Czechs weekly result thread.....2007 edition! - Page 3 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Reply

Old Sep 25th, 2007, 12:11 PM   #31
country flag SloKid
The long and winding road.
 
SloKid's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Posts: 50,499
SloKid has a reputation beyond repute SloKid has a reputation beyond repute SloKid has a reputation beyond repute SloKid has a reputation beyond repute SloKid has a reputation beyond repute SloKid has a reputation beyond repute SloKid has a reputation beyond repute SloKid has a reputation beyond repute SloKid has a reputation beyond repute SloKid has a reputation beyond repute SloKid has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Czechs weekly result thread.....2007 edition!

It should be noted that Hradecka and Voracova defended their doubles title in Portoroz this week.
Both girls are extremely nice.
__________________
Klara "Kookie" Koukalova
Sofia Arvidsson

Camerin-Hlavačkova-Görges-Hradecka-Voracova
SloKid is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Oct 1st, 2007, 02:33 PM   #32
country flag Bennguin1491
A new star is rising...
 
Bennguin1491's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 20,670
Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Czechs weekly result thread.....2007 edition!

Events the week of 10/1

WTA Tour Events

Stuttgart (Tier II)

1st round qualifying:
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (WC) Laura Siegemund (GER) 7-5 6-0
(3) Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 6-0 6-0
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (8) Angelique Kerber (GER) 6-2 6-3

2nd round qualifying:
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (6) Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-3
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Greta Arn (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-1

3rd round qualifying:
(1) Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 6-4 6-2
(3) Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw 1st round:
(8) Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) d. Lucie Safarova (CZE) 6-1 6-3

Tokyo (Tier III)

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (7) Aiko Nakamura 6-3 6-4

Main Draw 2nd round:
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (WC) Urszula Radwanska (POL) 6-2 3-6 6-2

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 6-2 2-6 7-6(3)

Tashkent (Tier IV)

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(5) Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 3-6 6-0 6-1
(3) Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. Hana Sromova (CZE) 6-3 7-6(2)

ITF Events

Troy, AL 50K

No Czechs in qualifying

Nantes 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Monterrey 25K

No Czechs in qualifying

Castel Gandolfo 10K

1st round qualifying:
(8) Pavla Smidova (CZE) d. Elena Bavassano (ITA) 6-2 6-2

2nd round qualifying:
(8) Pavla Smidova (CZE) d. Micaela Moroni (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw 1st round:
(Q) Pavla Smidova (CZE) d. (Q) Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Main Draw 2nd round:
(Q) Pavla Smidova (CZE) d. (6) Federica di Sarra (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(1) Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (Q) Pavla Smidova (CZE) 6-2 6-1

Mytilini 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Porto 10K

No Czechs in qualifying

Les Franqueses Del Valles 10K

1st round qualifying:
Kiyra Jordan (GBR) d. Lucie Vecerova (CZE) 6-1 6-1

No Czechs in main draw
__________________

we'll be counting s t a r s
benny.segs.toaster.rouster.nacho

Last edited by Bennguin1491 : Oct 8th, 2007 at 12:42 AM. Reason: updating scores!
Bennguin1491 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Oct 8th, 2007, 01:03 AM   #33
country flag Bennguin1491
A new star is rising...
 
Bennguin1491's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 20,670
Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Czechs weekly result thread.....2007 edition!

Events the week of 10/8

WTA Tour Events

Moscow (Tier I)

1st round qualifying:
(WC) Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (8) Iveta Benesova (CZE) 6-2 6-2

Main Draw 1st round:
(8) Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) d. (Q) Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-3

Main Draw 2nd round:
(8) Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) d. (WC) Elena Vesnina (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(4) Serena Williams (USA) d. (8) Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 6-4 7-6(7)

Bangkok (Tier III)

1st round qualifying:
(1) Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Hana Sromova (CZE) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw 1st round:
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (6) Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 6-4 7-6(5)

Main Draw 2nd round:
Camille Pin (FRA) d. Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 6-3 7-6(1)

ITF Events

San Francisco, CA 50K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (4/WC) Julie Ditty (USA) 6-2 2-6 7-5

Main Draw 2nd round:
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. Michaela Johansson (SWE) 6-2 6-1

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw Semifinals:
(1) Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 6-4 6-4

Joue-les-Tours 50K

1st round qualifying:
(5) Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-4

2nd round qualifying:
(5) Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-2

3rd round qualifying:
(5) Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. (2) Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw 1st round:
(1) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Martina Sucha (SVK) 6-2 7-5
Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (Q) Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
Selima Sfar (TUN) d. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Main Draw 2nd round:
(1) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (WC) Audrey Bergot (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(1) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (5) Julia Goerges (GER) 4-6 6-1 7-6(5)

Main Draw Semifinals:
(8) Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (1) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 6-2 6-1

Saltillo 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Reggio Calabria 25K

1st round qualifying:
(5) Katerina Bohmova (CZE) d. Paulina Jorquera (CHI) 6-4 3-0 ret.

2nd round qualifying:
(5) Katerina Bohmova (CZE) d. (11) Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 6-0 6-4

Main Draw 1st round:
Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (1) Renata Voracova (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-4
(Q) Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (Q) Katerina Bohmova (CZE) 2-6 6-4 6-0
Valentina Sassi (ITA) d. (2) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 6-0 6-1

Jersey 25K

1st round qualifying:
(2) Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. Bye
(10) Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. Bye

2nd round qualifying:
(2) Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. Anastasia Nebojanko (GBR) 6-2 6-0
(10) Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. Olivia Smith (GBR) 6-1 7-6(5)

3rd round qualifying:
(2) Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. (15) Charlene Vanneste (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(8) Irina Kuzmina (LAT) d. (10) Nikola Frankova (CZE) 3-6 6-1 6-4

Main Draw 1st round:
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (8) Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 7-5 6-1
(Q) Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 6-4 7-5
Joanna Sakowicz (POL) d. (5) Petra Kvitova (CZE) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(6)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Florence Haring (FRA) 6-0 6-2

Main Draw 2nd round:
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (Q) Tanja Ostertag (GER) 6-4 6-1
Sabine Lisicki (GER) d. (Q) Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Joanna Sakowicz (POL) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 6-4 6-0

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(1) Katie O'Brien (GBR) vs. Lucie Hradecka (CZE)

Rockhampton 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Beijing 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Benicarlo 10K

1st round qualifying:
Barbora Krtickova (CZE) d. Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) 7-5 6-2

2nd round qualifying:
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Barbora Krtickova (CZE) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw 1st round:
Veronika Kolarova (CZE) d. (WC) Diana Stomlega (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Main Draw 2nd round:
Veronika Kolarova (CZE) d. (3) Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
Veronika Kolarova (CZE) d. (6) Carolina Gaga-Fuentes (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-3

Main Draw Semifinals:
(Q) Maite Gabbarus-Alonso (ESP) d. Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 6-4 6-0

Volos 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Espinho 10K

1st round qualifying:
(6) Alena Nogolova (CZE) d. Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) 6-3 6-4

2nd round qualifying:
(6) Alena Nogolova (CZE) d. Milica Tomic (SUI) 6-3 2-6 7-6(6)

Main Draw 1st round:
(WC) Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) d. (Q) Alena Nogolova (CZE) 6-4 6-3
__________________

we'll be counting s t a r s
benny.segs.toaster.rouster.nacho

Last edited by Bennguin1491 : Oct 15th, 2007 at 01:32 PM. Reason: updating scores!
Bennguin1491 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Oct 15th, 2007, 01:55 PM   #34
country flag Bennguin1491
A new star is rising...
 
Bennguin1491's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 20,670
Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Czechs weekly result thread.....2007 edition!

Events the week of 10/15

WTA Tour Events

Zurich (Tier I)

1st round qualifying:
(4) Ai Sugiyama (JPN) d. (WC) Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 6-4 6-0

Main Draw 1st round:
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) d. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw 2nd round:
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) d. (3) Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 6-4 6-4

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) d. Alona Bondarenko (UKR) 6-1 6-4

Main Draw Semifinals:
(1) Justine Henin (BEL) d. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 3-6 6-3 7-5

ITF Events

Laurenceville, GA 50K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Saint Raphael 50K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(Q) Margit Ruutel (EST) d. (6) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (WC) Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 6-1 6-3

Main Draw 2nd round:
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 6-2 6-4

San Luis Potosi 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Gympie 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Glasgow 25K

1st round qualifying:
(1) Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. Bye

2nd round qualifying:
(1) Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. (12) Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 6-3 6-4

Main Draw 1st round:
Yevheniia Savranska (RUS) d. (Q) Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-3
(WC) Amanda Elliot (GBR) d. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-1
(6) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (WC) Katharina Brown (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (LL) Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 6-1 6-3

Main Draw 2nd round:
(6) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (Q) Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 6-3 6-1
(2) Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(6) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (3) Caroline Maes (BEL) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw Semifinals:
(1) Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. (6) Petra Kvitova (CZE) 4-6 7-5 6-0

Makinohara 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Serra Negra 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Valencia 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Seville 10K

1st round qualifying:
Barbora Krtickova (CZE) d. Bye

2nd round qualifying:
Barbora Krtickova (CZE) d. Efrat Mishor (ISR) 7-6(4) 6-0

3rd round qualifying:
Barbora Krtickova (CZE) d. Frances Miller (AUS) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw 1st round:
(SE) Veronika Kolarova (CZE) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(Q) Barbora Krtickova (CZE) d. (Q) Rebecca Alessi (ITA) 6-4 0-6 6-4

Main Draw 2nd round:
(7) Catalina Ferreira (POR) d. (SE) Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 6-0 2-0 ret.
Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (Q) Barbora Krtickova (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-4

Dubrovnik 10K

1st round qualifying:
Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) d. Bye

2nd round qualifying:
Carolin Babich (GER) d. Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) 6-0 6-3

Main Draw 1st round:
(Q) Patricia Veresova (SVK) d. Krystina Pliskova (CZE) 6-3 6-3
(5) Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 6-3 3-6 6-2

Settimo San Pietro 10K

1st round qualifying:
Krystina Sramkova (CZE) d. Bye

2nd round qualifying:
Krystina Sramkova (CZE) d. Giulia Lambiase (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Main Draw 1st round:
(Q) Krystina Sramkova (CZE) d. (Q) Ester Baschirotto (ITA) 6-4 6-0

Main Draw 2nd round:
(2) Valentina Sassi (ITA) d. (Q) Krystina Sranmkova (CZE) 6-3 6-3
__________________

we'll be counting s t a r s
benny.segs.toaster.rouster.nacho

Last edited by Bennguin1491 : Oct 22nd, 2007 at 02:30 PM. Reason: updating scores! :)
Bennguin1491 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Oct 19th, 2007, 10:33 PM   #35
country flag Bennguin1491
A new star is rising...
 
Bennguin1491's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 20,670
Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Czechs weekly result thread.....2007 edition!

Events the week of 10/22

WTA Tour Events

Linz (Tier II)

1st round qualifying:
(5) Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 6-2 7-5
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Danica Krstajic (MNE) 6-2 6-0
Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (WC) Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE) 7-6(1) 6-1

2nd round qualifying:
(2) Shuai Peng (CHN) d. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw 1st round:
(5) Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) d. (WC) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)

Main Draw 2nd round:
(5) Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) d. (WC) Yvonne Meusberger (AUT) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(5) Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) d. (4) Dinara Safina (RUS) 6-4 7-6(7)

Main Draw Semifinals:
(2) Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) d. (5) Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 2-6 6-2 7-6(3)

ITF Events

Bratislava 100,000K+H

1st round qualifying:
(1) Mariya Koryttseva (RUS) d. Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 6-0 6-3
(WC) Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. Katerina Bohmova (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-3
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (WC) Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 6-0 6-2
(5) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 6-3 6-2

2nd round qualifying:
(5) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-4

3rd round qualifying:
(5) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (4) Julia Goerges (GER) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4

Main Draw 1st round:
Iveta Benesova (CZE) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (7) Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. (4) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(WC) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 6-2 1-0 ret.
(2) Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (Q) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 6-1 3-6 6-3

Main Draw 2nd round:
Iveta Benesova (CZE) d. (1) Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 7-5 7-6(6)
(WC) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (2) Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 6-2 7-6(3)

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
Iveta Benesova (CZE) d. Lilia Osterloh (USA) 6-2 6-4
(WC) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (Q) Mariya Koryttseva (RUS) 6-0 6-4

Main Draw Semifinals:
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Iveta Benesova (CZE) 7-5 7-6(4)
(WC) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 6-4 6-1

Main Draw Finals:
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (WC) Petra Kvitova (CZE) 6-2 7-6(7)

Podolsk 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

St. Cugat 25K

1st round qualifying:
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Lucie Vecerova (CZE) 6-1 6-1

No Czechs in main draw

Istanbul 25K

1st round qualifying:
Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (3) Katerina Vankova (CZE) 3-6 6-2 7-6(3)
Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. (8) Nikola Frankova (CZE) 6-2 6-2

Main Draw 1st round:
(3) Caroline Maes (BEL) d. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 2-6 6-1 6-4
(4) Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 6-3 6-3

Saint Denis Reunion 25K

No qualifying held, no Czechs in main draw

Traralgon 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Mexico City 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Augusta, GA 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Hamanako 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Cape Town 10K

No qualifying held, no Czechs in main draw

Augusta-Siracusa 10K

1st round qualifying:
Krystina Sramkova (CZE) d. Bye

2nd round qualifying:
Krystina Sramkova (CZE) d. Ester Baschirotto (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw 1st round:
(Q) Krystina Sramkova (CZE) d. (Q) Mariangela Avola (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Main Draw 2nd round:
Stefanie Haider (AUT) d. (Q) Krystina Sramkova (CZE) 5-7 6-3 6-4

Dubrovnik 10K

1st round qualifying:
(1) Krystina Pliskova (CZE) d. Bye

2nd round qualifying:
(1) Krystina Pliskova (CZE) d. Kveta Hajkova (SVK) 1-6 7-5 6-0

3rd round qualifying:
(1) Krystina Pliskova (CZE) d. Luana-Georgiana Rednic (ROU) 6-4 6-2

4th round qualifying:
(1) Krystina Pliskova (CZE) d. Katharina Jobst (GER) 6-1 6-4

Main Draw 1st round:
(Q) Krystina Pliskova (CZE) d. Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) 6-3 7-5
Martina Balogova (SVK) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 1-6 6-3 7-6(0)

Main Draw 2nd round:
Renee Rinehard (NED) d. (Q) Krystina Pliskova (CZE) 6-4 6-2

Itu 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Valencia 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw
__________________

we'll be counting s t a r s
benny.segs.toaster.rouster.nacho

Last edited by Bennguin1491 : Oct 28th, 2007 at 06:04 PM. Reason: updating scores
Bennguin1491 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Oct 28th, 2007, 06:13 PM   #36
country flag Bennguin1491
A new star is rising...
 
Bennguin1491's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 20,670
Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Czechs weekly result thread.....2007 edition!

Events the week of 10/29

WTA Tour Events

Quebec City (Tier III)

1st round qualifying:
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA)

2nd round qualifying:
(8) Angelika Bachmann (GER) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 3-6 6-2 6-1

Main Draw 1st round:
Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (1) Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 2-6 6-3 ret.

Main Draw 2nd round:
Vania King (USA) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-4

ITF Events

Taoyuan 50K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Kofu 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Stockholm 10K

1st round qualifying:
(1) Eva Pigova (CZE) d. Essi Laine (FIN) 6-2 6-3
Barbora Bachmannova (CZE) d. Julia Gernert-Groblewski (GER) 6-0 6-0

2nd round qualifying:
(1) Eva Pigova (CZE) d. Anette Munozova (SWE) 6-1 6-1
(5) Diana Eriksson (SWE) d. Barbora Bachmannova (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Main Draw 1st round:
(WC) Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. (Q) Eva Pigova (CZE) 4-6 6-4 6-2

Bogota 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Ascuncion 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

What an easy week!
__________________

we'll be counting s t a r s
benny.segs.toaster.rouster.nacho

Last edited by Bennguin1491 : Nov 3rd, 2007 at 09:45 PM.
Bennguin1491 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 3rd, 2007, 10:01 PM   #37
country flag Bennguin1491
A new star is rising...
 
Bennguin1491's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 20,670
Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Czechs weekly result thread.....2007 edition!

Events the week of 11/5

WTA Tour Events

Madrid (YEC)

No Czechs qualified.

ITF Events

Pittsburgh, PA 75K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 6-0 2-6 6-3

Main Draw 2nd round:
(5) Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 6-2 6-4

Minsk 50K

1st round qualifying:
(3) Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) 6-3 6-4

2nd round qualifying:
(3) Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 6-4 2-6 6-1

3rd round qualifying:
(3) Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (5) Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 6-3 6-4

Main Draw 1st round:
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. (6) Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 6-2 7-5
(Q) Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (Q) Maya Gaverova (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Petra Kvitova (CZE) 6-4 1-6 6-3

Main Draw 2nd round:
Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 6-3 6-3
(4) Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) d. (Q) Katerina Vankova (CZE) 6-3 6-1

Taizou 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Port Pirie 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Toronto 25K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(1) Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q) Irina Falconi (USA) 7-6(6) 6-1

Main Draw 2nd round:
(1) Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 6-3 6-0

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(1) Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Tanja Ostertag (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-2

Main Draw Semifinals:
(8) Sabine Lisicki (GER) d. (1) Renata Voracova (CZE) 6-4 2-6 6-4

Ismaning 25K

1st round qualifying:
(1) Oxana Lybutsova (UKR) d. Barbora Bachmannova (CZE) 6-0 6-2
Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. Hana Birnerova (CZE) 6-0 6-1
(4) Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Klara Vyskocilova (CZE) 6-0 6-0
(12) Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Steffi Bachoffer (GER) d. Eva Pigova (CZE) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Lucie Kreigsmannova (CZE) d. Jana Jandova (CZE) 6-4 7-6(0)

2nd round qualifying:
Dominika Nociarova (SVK) d. (12) Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Magdalena Kucerova (GER) d. Lucie Kregismannova (CZE) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw 1st round:
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. Carmen Klaschka (GER) 6-0 6-2
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Vanessa Henke (GER) 6-1 6-3
(Q) Dominika Nociarova (SVK) d. (4) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 6-0 6-2
(Q) Syna Kaiser (GER) d. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 6-2 4-6 7-6(4)
(2) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (WC) Nicole Riner (SUI) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw 2nd round:
(7) Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Danica Krstajic (MNE) 6-3 7-5
(2) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (Q) Syna Kaiser (GER) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(3) Martina Sucha (SVK) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 7-5 6-1
(2) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Kathrin Woehrle (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Main Draw Semifinals:
(Q) Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (2) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 7-5 5-7 6-4

Jounieh 25K

1st round qualifying:
(1) Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (WC) Petra Novotnikova (CZE) 6-1 6-2

No Czechs in main draw

Le Havre 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Redbridge 10K

No Czechs in qualifying

Mallorca 10K

1st round qualifying:
Lenka Danielova (CZE) d. Candela Munoz Giron (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-1

2nd round qualifying:
Lenka Danielova (CZE) d. Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU) 6-0 2-6 6-1

3rd round qualifying:
(3) Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Lenka Danielova (CZE) 6-0 6-0

No Czechs in main draw

Cordoba 10K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(Q) Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) d. Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 6-3 2-5 ret.

Lima 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw
__________________

we'll be counting s t a r s
benny.segs.toaster.rouster.nacho

Last edited by Bennguin1491 : Nov 11th, 2007 at 03:12 AM.
Bennguin1491 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 11th, 2007, 03:26 AM   #38
country flag Bennguin1491
A new star is rising...
 
Bennguin1491's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 20,670
Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Czechs weekly result thread.....2007 edition!

Events the week of 11/12

WTA Tour

Season complete! See you in 2008.

ITF Events

La Quinta, CA 50K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Kunming 50K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Deauville 50K

1st round qualifying:
(2) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Fanny Fracassi (FRA) 6-1 6-1

2nd round qualifying:
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (2) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 7-6(10) 6-2

Main Draw 1st round:
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (Q) Neda Kozic (SRB) 6-4 6-1
(5) Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) 3-6 6-1 7-6(3)
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. Hana Sromova (CZE) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw 2nd round:
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (8) Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 6-2 4-6 7-5
(5) Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Selima Sfar (TUN) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (WC) Virginie Pichet (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(2) Aravane Rezai (FRA) d. (5) Renata Voracova (CZE) 6-2 6-2

Main Draw Semifinals:
(LL) Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 6-2 6-3

Nuriootpa 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Pune 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Buenos Aires 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Manila 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Sunderland 10K

1st round qualifying:
(3) Eva Pigova (CZE) d. Bye

2nd round qualifying:
(3) Eva Pigova (CZE) d. Amy Sargeant (GBR) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw 1st round:
(Q) Eva Pigova (CZE) d. Katharina Brown (GBR) 7-5 4-6 7-6(2)

Main Draw 2nd round:
(2) Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (Q) Eva Pigova (CZE) 6-2 7-6(5)

Mallorca 10K

1st round qualifying:
(5) Veronika Kolarova (CZE) d. Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-1

2nd round qualifying:
(5) Veronika Kolarova (CZE) d. Daria Kirpicheva (RUS) 6-2 6-2

3rd round qualifying:
(5) Veronika Kolarova (CZE) d. (15) Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw 1st round:
Diana Arutyunova (RUS) d. (Q) Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 6-4 7-5
__________________

we'll be counting s t a r s
benny.segs.toaster.rouster.nacho

Last edited by Bennguin1491 : Nov 19th, 2007 at 01:22 AM. Reason: updating scores!
Bennguin1491 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 16th, 2007, 02:05 PM   #39
country flag Bennguin1491
A new star is rising...
 
Bennguin1491's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 20,670
Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Czechs weekly result thread.....2007 edition!

Events the week of 11/19

WTA Tour Events

ITF Events

Poitiers 100K

1st round qualifying:
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (1) Petra Kvitova (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. (WC) Betty Dautriat (FRA) 6-1 6-2

2nd round qualifying:
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-1

3rd round qualifying:
Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-2

Main Draw 1st round:
Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (3) Alize Cornet (FRA) 7-5 6-3

Main Draw 2nd round:
Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 6-7(3) 6-2 7-5

Opole 25K

1st round qualifying:
(3) Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Lucie Kreigsmannova (CZE) 5-7 6-4 6-1
(4) Radana Holusova (CZE) d. Edyta Cieplucha (POL) 6-2 7-6(3)
(15) Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) d. Pavla Smidova (CZE) 6-2 6-1
(6) Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (WC) Oksana Khomyk (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Katharina Brown (GBR) d. (14) Simona Dobra (CZE) 6-2 7-6(3)
(7) Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. (WC) Manuela Jaworska (POL) 6-0 6-3
(8) Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 6-3 7-6(4)
Martina Borecka (CZE) d. (13) Kristina Kucova (SVK) 6-3 2-1 ret.

2nd round qualifying:
(4) Radana Holusova (CZE) d. Yasmin CLarke (GBR) 6-4 7-6(3)
Katharina Brown (GBR) d. (6) Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 6-0 6-3
(9) Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. (7) Nikola Frankova (CZE) 6-1 7-5
(8) Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 6-1 6-4

Main Draw 1st round:
(Q) Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) d. Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-2
(Q) Radana Holusova (CZE) d. Lenka Weinerova (SVK) 6-3 6-4
(5) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 1-6 6-4 6-3
(Q) Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (LL) Nikola Frankova (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(8) Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 6-2 7-6(5)
Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (Q) Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-2
(2) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Galyna Kosyk (UKR) 7-5 2-6 6-2

Main Draw 2nd round:
(Q) Radana Holusova (CZE) d. (7) Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(5) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (Q) Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 6-1 6-4
(8) Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. (Q) Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 6-2 6-3
(2) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Katerina Vankova (CZE) 4-0 ret.

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(1) Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. (Q) Radana Holusova (CZE) 6-1 6-4
(3) Martina Sucha (SVK) d. (5) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(2) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (8) Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 6-1 6-3

Main Draw Semifinals:
(6) Oxana Lybutsova (UKR) d. (2) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 1-6 6-1 6-1

Mount Gambier 25K

No Czechs entered.

Beloura-Sintra 25K

No Czechs entered.

Mexico City 25K

No Czechs entered.

Buenos Aires 10K

No Czechs entered.

Aurangabad 10K

No czechs entered.

Manila 10K

No Czechs entered

Ramat Hasharon 10K

No Czechs entered.

Barcelona 10K

1st round qualifying:
(5) Veronika Kolarova (CZE) d. Sara Moya-Espi (ESP) 6-2 6-1

2nd round qualifying:
(5) Veronika Kolarova (CZE) d. Li Xi (CHN) 6-1 7-5

3rd round qualifying:
(5) Veronika Kolarova (CZE) d. (16) Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw 1st round:
(Q) Veronika Kolarova (CZE) d. Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 6-2 7-5

Main Draw 2nd round:
(Q) Veronika Kolarova (CZE) d. (SE) Marina Melnikova (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(1) Irina Kuzmina (LAT) d. (Q) Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 6-2 6-1
__________________

we'll be counting s t a r s
benny.segs.toaster.rouster.nacho

Last edited by Bennguin1491 : Nov 25th, 2007 at 04:37 AM.
Bennguin1491 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 22nd, 2007, 03:36 PM   #40
country flag Radin
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 33
Radin is just really nice Radin is just really nice Radin is just really nice Radin is just really nice Radin is just really nice Radin is just really nice Radin is just really nice Radin is just really nice Radin is just really nice Radin is just really nice Radin is just really nice
Re: Czechs weekly result thread.....2007 edition!

Complete results of czech players on www.livetenis.cz.
Radin is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 25th, 2007, 04:55 AM   #41
country flag Bennguin1491
A new star is rising...
 
Bennguin1491's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 20,670
Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Czechs weekly result thread.....2007 edition!

Events the week of 11/27

WTA Tour Events

ITF Events

Xiamen 75K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Beloura-Sintra 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Vallduxo 10K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
Veronika Kolarova (CZE) d. (LL) Lucia Sainz Pelegri (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Main Draw 2nd round:
(3) Diana Enache (ROU) d. Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 6-2 7-5

Santiago 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Mexico City 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

__________________

we'll be counting s t a r s
benny.segs.toaster.rouster.nacho

Last edited by Bennguin1491 : Nov 30th, 2007 at 01:38 PM.
Bennguin1491 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 3rd, 2007, 01:57 PM   #42
country flag Bennguin1491
A new star is rising...
 
Bennguin1491's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 20,670
Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Czechs weekly result thread.....2007 edition!

Events the week of 12/3

WTA Tour Events

ITF Events

Prerov 25K

1st round qualifying:

(16) Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. Lucie Kreigsmannova (CZE) 6-3 0-6 6-4
(2) Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Simona Dobra (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-2
(14) Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Barbora Matusova (CZE) 6-2 6-2
(WC) Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (3) Neda Kozic (SRB) 6-1 7-6(5)
(4) Ana Veselinovic (SRB) d. Zora Vlckova (CZE) 6-1 6-1
(11) Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Palma Kiraly (HUN) 6-4 7-5
(13) Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) d. (WC) Krystina Hancarova (CZE) 6-2 6-4
(6) Radana Holusova (CZE) d. (WC) Hana Birnerova (CZE) 6-1 6-2
(12) Martina Babakova (SVK) d. (WC) Martina Kubickova (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Krystina Pliskova (CZE) d. (7) Anna Smith (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(8) Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Eva Pigova (CZE) d. (16) Diana Nakic (SLO) 4-6 6-4 6-4

2nd round qualifying:
(1) Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (16) Nikola Frankova (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(WC) Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (9) Darija Jurak (CRO) 6-3 6-4
(11) Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (4) Ana Veselinovic (SRB) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4
(6) Radana Holusova (CZE) d. (12) Martina Babakova (SVK) 6-4 6-0
(15) Dominika Nociarova (SVK) d. Krystina Pliskova (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Eva Pigova (CZE) d. (8) Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 6-2 5-7 6-4

Main Draw 1st round:
(1) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (WC) Teresa Malikova (CZE) 6-0 6-2
(Q) Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (Q) Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(4) Anna Korzeniak d. (Q) Eva Pigova (CZE) 7-5 3-6 7-5
(Q) Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (WC) Martina Borecka (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (6) Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 7-5 6-1
(7) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (LL) Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 6-4 7-6(2)
Anna Floris (ITA) d. (WC) Pavla Smidova (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-0
(3) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (8) Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 7-5 6-4
(Q) Radana Holusova (CZE) d. Ria Doernemann (GER) 6-2 6-4
Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (2) Margit Ruutel (EST) 2-6 6-2 7-6(7)

Main Draw 2nd round:
(1) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (Q) Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (Q) Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 6-4 6-1
(7) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (Q) Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 7-6(2) 6-4
(3) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (Q) Radana Holusova (CZE) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-0

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(1) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Johanna Larsson (SWE) 6-4 6-4
Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 7-5 7-5
(7) Lucie Hradecka (CZE d. (3) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Katerina Vankova (CZE) 6-0 6-1

Main Draw Semifinals:
(1) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (7) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw Finals:

(1) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 7-5 6-3


La Habana 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw
__________________

we'll be counting s t a r s
benny.segs.toaster.rouster.nacho

Last edited by Bennguin1491 : Dec 10th, 2007 at 02:23 AM. Reason: updating scores! :)
Bennguin1491 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 5th, 2007, 11:06 AM   #43
country flag Radin
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 33
Radin is just really nice Radin is just really nice Radin is just really nice Radin is just really nice Radin is just really nice Radin is just really nice Radin is just really nice Radin is just really nice Radin is just really nice Radin is just really nice Radin is just really nice
Re: Czechs weekly result thread.....2007 edition!

1st Round:

Anna Floris def. WC Pavla Šmídová 7:6(2) 6:0

Magdalena Rybáriková def. [8] Michaela Paštiková 7:5 6:4

[7] Lucie Hradecká def. LL Sofia Shapatava 6:4 7:6(2)

[3] Sandra Záhlavová def. Veronika Chvojková 6:3 6:4

Q Radana Holusová def. Ria Doernemann 6:2 6:4

[1] Petra Kvitová def. WC Tereza Malíková 6:0 6:2

Kateřina Vaňková def. [2] Margit Ruutel 2:6 6:2 7:6(7)

* Q Anna Fitzpatrick def. Q Iveta Gerlova 4:6 6:4 6:2

Tereza Hladíková def. [6] Stanislava Hrozenská 7:5 6:1

* Q Karolína Plíšková def. WC Martina Borecká 6:3 6:1


* Corrected results
__________________
Petra Kvitová - www.petrakvitova.com - personal info, results, news, photos, contact and more.

Last edited by Radin : Dec 5th, 2007 at 02:44 PM. Reason: New and corrected results
Radin is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 10th, 2007, 03:00 AM   #44
country flag Bennguin1491
A new star is rising...
 
Bennguin1491's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 20,670
Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Czechs weekly result thread.....2007 edition!

Events the week of 12/10

WTA Tour Events

ITF Events

Dubai 75K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Lagos 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Valasske Mezirici 25K

1st round qualifying:
Patricia Veresova (SVK) d. Hana Birnerova (CZE) 6-1 6-2
(15) Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Bye
Karolina Domanski (SWE) d. Zora Vlckova (CZE) 6-0 6-2
Klara Koprivova (CZE) d. Paola Cigui (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Barbora Matusova (CZE) d. Denise Mascherini (ITA) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Oksana Khomyk (UKR) d. Veronika Tobolova (CZE) 6-1 4-6 7-5
Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Jana Jandova (CZE) d. Pavla Smidova (CZE) 6-0 6-4
(5) Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. Bye
Martina Kubickova (CZE) d. Anastasia Burmistrova (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Martina Borecka (CZE) d. Eva Husakova (CZE) 6-4 7-5
(6) Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Bye
Tereza Vancurova (CZE) d. Sona Novakova (CZE) 7-6(7) 6-3
Lucie Kreigsmannova (CZE) d. Krystina Sramkova (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Veronika Sigutova (CZE) d. Pavlina Glosova (CZE) 6-1 6-0
Irini Georgatou (GRE) d. Dominika Kanakova (CZE) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(13) Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. Bye
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) 6-2 6-2

2nd round qualifying:
Patricia Veresova (SVK) d. (15) Simona Dobra (CZE) 2-6 6-4 7-6(0)
(11) Dominika Nociarova (SVK) d. Klara Koprivova (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-1
(3) Ana Veselinovic (SRB) d. Barbora Matusova (CZE) 6-2 7-6(1)
Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. (4) Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 6-2 3-6 6-4
(12) Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Jana Jandova (CZE) 6-0 6-2
(5) Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. Martina Kubickova (CZE) 6-2 6-2
(16) Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 6-3 7-6(5)
Tereza Vancurova (CZE) d. (6) Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 3-1 ret.
(9) Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Lucie Kreigsmannova (CZE) 6-2 6-1
(7) Diana Nakic (SLO) d. Veronika Sigutova (CZE) 6-1 7-5
(13) Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. Irini Georgatou (GRE) 6-2 6-1

3rd round qualifying:
(12) Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Tereaa Malikova (CZE) 1-6 6-3 7-5
(5) Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (16) Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 7-5 7-5
(9) Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Tereza Vancurova (CZE) 6-1 6-2
(13) Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. (7) Diana Nakic (SLO) 4-6 6-2 6-1

Main Draw 1st round:
(1) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 6-2 7-5
(7) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (WC) Eva Pigova (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(WC) Libuse Prusova (CZE) d. (Q) Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 6-2 7-5
Magdalena Rybarikova (CZE) d. (Q) Nikola Frankova (CZE) 7-5 6-1
Claire Feurnstein (FRA) d. (6) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 6-2 6-0
(Q) Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (WC) Radana Holusova (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-0
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 6-2 2-6 7-5
Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (4) Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 7-6(5) 6-2
(5) Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. Katerina Vankova (CZE) 6-1 2-6 6-1
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. (Q) Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 6-1 7-6(3)
(Q) Ana Veselinovic (SRB) d. (WC) Andrea Berkova (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-0
(2) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q) Patricia Veresova (SVK) 7-6(5) 7-5

Main Draw 2nd round:
(1) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Ria Doernemann (GER) 6-3 6-2
Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (7) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 7-5 6-7(6) 7-5
(WC) Libuse Prusova (CZE) d. (3) Anna Korzeniak (POL) 6-1 7-5
Claire Feuernstein (FRA) d. (Q) Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 6-4 6-1
(5) Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 6-1 6-2
(2) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q) Ana Veselinovic (SRB) 6-4 6-3

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(1) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Johanna Larsson (SWE) 6-4 6-0
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (WC) Libuse Prusova (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
(5) Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (2) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-2

Main Draw Semifinals:
(1) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 1-6 6-2 7-5
(5) Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Main Draw Final:
(1) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (5) Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 6-4 6-0

La Habana 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Congrats to Petra Kvitova!
__________________

we'll be counting s t a r s
benny.segs.toaster.rouster.nacho

Last edited by Bennguin1491 : Dec 29th, 2007 at 02:44 AM. Reason: updating scores :)
Bennguin1491 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 25th, 2008, 01:48 PM   #45
country flag Radin
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 33
Radin is just really nice Radin is just really nice Radin is just really nice Radin is just really nice Radin is just really nice Radin is just really nice Radin is just really nice Radin is just really nice Radin is just really nice Radin is just really nice Radin is just really nice
Re: Czechs weekly result thread.....2007 edition!

This week results of czech players: http://www.livetenis.cz/clanek.php?clanek=32
__________________
Petra Kvitová - www.petrakvitova.com - personal info, results, news, photos, contact and more.
Radin is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios