Results Thread ($10k to $100k) - Page 9 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Closed Thread

Old Jul 11th, 2009, 11:03 PM   #121
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jul 06

Code:
$100k Biarritz (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (1) BYE
Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) BYE

Anais LAURENDON (FRA) defeated Elena BOGDAN (ROU) 6-1 6-4 
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (8) BYE

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (2) BYE
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) defeated Ana BEZJAK (CRO) 4-0 Retired

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-1 6-1 
Neda KOZIC (SRB) (6) BYE

Laura THORPE (FRA) (3) BYE
Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) defeated Clothilde FALCONETTI (FRA) 6-0 6-3 

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) defeated Natalia ALVAREZ-BILBAO (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (7) BYE

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (4) BYE
Celine BANNMEYER (FRA) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 6-4 1-6 7-5 

Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) BYE
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (5) BYE

2nd Round

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (1) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) 7-5 6-1 
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (8) defeated Anais LAURENDON (FRA) 6-1 6-3 

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (2) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) 6-2 6-1 
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) (6) 6-1 6-4 

Laura THORPE (FRA) (3) defeated Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) 6-3 6-1 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (7) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) 6-1 6-4 

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (4) defeated Celine BANNMEYER (FRA) 6-0 7-5 
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (5) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (1) defeated Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (8) 6-3 6-4 
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (2) 4-6 6-4 6-4 
Laura THORPE (FRA) (3) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (7) 6-4 6-1 
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (4) defeated Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (5) 6-0 2-6 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 63 76(3)
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 61 63

(LL)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v (wc)Selima Sfar (TUN) 61 63
(5/wc)Julia Goerges (GER) v (Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 64 61

(3)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v Marta Marrero (ESP) 64 63
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v (wc)Karla Mraz (FRA) 62 62

(Q)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v (Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 64 61 
(7)Alberta Brianti (ITA) v Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 60 36 75

Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (8)Arantxa Rus (NED) 26 64 62
(LL)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 63 36 64

Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) d. Florence Haring (FRA) 75 60
(4)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 63 61

(8)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v Liana Ungur (ROU) 75 62
(wc)Violette Huck (FRA) v (Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 61 63

Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 64 63
Daria Kustova (BLR) d. (2)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 63 67(4) 63

2nd Round

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 62 62
(5/wc)Julia Goerges (GER) d. (LL)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 36 62 63

Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (3)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 36 60 62
(Q)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. (7)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 75 61

Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (LL)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 64 67(6) 76(2)
(4)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) 26 62 62

(wc)Violette Huck (FRA) d. (8)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 57 75 76(3)
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. Daria Kustova (BLR) 61 57 75

QF

(5/wc)Julia Goerges (GER) d. (1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 60 76(4)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (Q)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 75 64
(4)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 60 64
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. (wc)Violette Huck (FRA) 63 61

SF

(5/wc)Julia Goerges (GER) d. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 62 62
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. (4)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 46 62 62

Final

(5/wc)Julia Goerges (GER) d. Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 75 60



$75k+H Zagreb (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nicole RINER (SUI) (1) BYE
Diana NAKIC (SLO) defeated Ivana KOVCO (CRO) 6-1 6-0 

Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Roberta GEROVAC (CRO) 6-3 6-3 
Eva PIGOVA (CZE) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) (7) 4-6 6-4 7-6(5) 

Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (2) BYE
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-0 7-6(5) 

Petra CAPIN (CRO) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 7-6(3) 6-3 
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (6) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) 6-0 6-4 

Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (3) BYE
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2 

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-2 
Antonela SUSAK (CRO) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (8) 3-6 6-4 7-5 

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (4) BYE
Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-2 7-5 

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) 0-6 6-4 6-3 
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) (5) 6-4 6-0

2nd Round

Diana NAKIC (SLO) defeated Nicole RINER (SUI) (1) 6-4 6-1 
Eva PIGOVA (CZE) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3 

Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (2) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) 6-4 6-2 
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (6) defeated Petra CAPIN (CRO) 6-0 6-0 

Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (3) 6-4 6-4 
Antonela SUSAK (CRO) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2 

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (4) 6-3 6-4 
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) 6-5 Retired

Final Round

Diana NAKIC (SLO) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-0 
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (6) defeated Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (2) 6-2 6-1 
Antonela SUSAK (CRO) defeated Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) 1-6 6-2 6-4 
Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) defeated Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) v (wc)Darija Jurak (CRO) 64 36 76(3)
(SR)Eva Birnerova (CZE) v (Q)Diana Nakic (SLO) 63 46 64

Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 75 67(4) 76(3)
(7)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v (SR)Angelika Roesch (GER) 60 61

(3)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v Elena Chalova (RUS) 62 62
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 63 64

Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 60 62
Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (5)Julia Schruff (GER) 26 62 64

(6)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 62 61
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) v (wc)Indire Akiki (CRO) 64 64

(wc)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) v (Q)Antonela Susak (CRO) 63 62
(4)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 63 46 62

(8)Kathrin Woerle (GER) v Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 62 61
(Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (wc)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 62 62 

Renata Voracova (CZE) v (Q)Ani Mijacika (CRO) 64 61 
(2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) v Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 62 46 63

2nd Round

(1)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) d. (SR)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 46 64 63
(7)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v Ana Vrljic (CRO)

(3)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 60 60
Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 64 60

(6)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 46 64 64
(wc)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (4)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 26 64 62

(8)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 60 62
Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 16 64 61

QF

(7)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (1)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) 67(6) 75 62
(3)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 75 75
(6)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (wc)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 76(0) 62
Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (8)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 62 57 63

SF

(3)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. (7)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 61 60
(6)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 62 63

Final

(6)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (3)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 61 76(4)



$50k Grapevine (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mashona WASHINGTON (USA) (1) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) 6-4 6-2 
Stacey TAN (USA) defeated Ellen TSAY (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4 

Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-1 6-3 
Amanda FINK (USA) (5) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (2) 6-3 1-6 6-3 
Erica KRISAN (USA) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-4 

Jacqueline CAKO (USA) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-4 6-2 
Jennifer ELIE (USA) (8) defeated Courtney B. DOLEHIDE (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-2 

Julia COHEN (USA) (3) defeated Chloe JONES (USA) 6-4 6-0 
McCall JONES (USA) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) 6-2 6-2 

Maureen DIAZ (USA) defeated Stephanie HOFFPAUIR (USA) 6-1 6-4 
Asia MUHAMMED (USA) (7) defeated Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) 6-0 6-4 

Ester GOLDFELD (USA) defeated Johanna KONTA (AUS) (4) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-5 
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-0 6-2 

Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) defeated Tiya ROLLE (USA) 6-3 6-0 
Macall HARKINS (USA) defeated Shikha UBEROI (IND) (6) 3-6 6-3 7-6(6) 

2nd Round

Mashona WASHINGTON (USA) (1) defeated Stacey TAN (USA) 6-0 6-2 
Amanda FINK (USA) (5) defeated Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) 6-3 6-4 

Erica KRISAN (USA) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) 2-6 6-1 7-5 
Jennifer ELIE (USA) (8) defeated Jacqueline CAKO (USA) 6-4 7-5 

Julia COHEN (USA) (3) defeated McCall JONES (USA) 6-3 6-1 
Asia MUHAMMED (USA) (7) defeated Maureen DIAZ (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2 

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) defeated Ester GOLDFELD (USA) 6-2 6-4 
Macall HARKINS (USA) defeated Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) 6-1 7-6(3) 

Final Round

Mashona WASHINGTON (USA) (1) defeated Amanda FINK (USA) (5) 7-5 6-1 
Jennifer ELIE (USA) (8) defeated Erica KRISAN (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Julia COHEN (USA) (3) defeated Asia MUHAMMED (USA) (7) 3-6 7-6(3) 7-5 
Macall HARKINS (USA) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 7-5 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v (Q)Macall Harkins (USA) 63 63
Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 36 76(5) 63

Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Kristie Ahn (USA) 63 61
Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (5)Meng Yuan (CHN) 26 61 61

(4)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 62 62
Ryoko Fuda (JPN) v (wc)Tori Kinard (USA) 60 76(1)

(Q)Mashona Washington (USA) v (wc)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 62 62
(wc)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (7)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 46 75 76(1)

(Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (8)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 75 20 Ret.
Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 76(2) 63

Mallory Cecil (USA) v Vivian Segnini (BRA) 46 76(3) 63
Audra Cohen (USA) d. (3)Lauren Albanese (USA) 64 75

(6)Valérie Tetreault (CAN) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 60 61
(Q)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 64 61

Erika Sema (JPN) v Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 36 63 63
Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (2)Michaella Krajicek (NED) 76(7) 67(2) 64

2nd Round

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 26 63 75
Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 36 63 64

(4)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 75 16 63
(wc)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (Q)Mashona Washington (USA) 26 63 63

Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) 76(2) 62
Mallory Cecil (USA) d. Audra Cohen (USA) 64 64

(6)Valérie Tetreault (CAN) d. (Q)Julia Cohen (USA) 60 61
Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 60 61

QF

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 64 62
(wc)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (4)Junri Namigata (JPN) 26 63 60
Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Mallory Cecil (USA) w/o
(6)Valérie Tetreault (CAN) d. Rebecca Marino (CAN) 64 76(4)

SF

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (wc)Irina Falconi (USA) 76(1) 75
(6)Valérie Tetreault (CAN) d. Sacha Jones (NZL) 26 76(5) 75

Final

(6)Valérie Tetreault (CAN) d. (1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 26 76(4) 76(1)



$25k La Coruna (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (1) BYE
Paula ALVAREZ-PINO (ESP) BYE

Li XI (CHN) defeated Jasmine Pernill SHANKAR (SWE) 6-1 6-3 
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (11) BYE

Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (2) BYE
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) BYE

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Esther SANTIAGO (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) (13) BYE

Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (3) BYE
Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) BYE

Caroline GARCIA (FRA) defeated Noemi NOVO-PEREIRA (ESP) 6-3 6-0 
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (12) BYE

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (4) BYE
Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) BYE

Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) defeated Loreto ALONSO MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (10) BYE

Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (5) BYE
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 6-4 7-5 

Rita VILACA (POR) defeated Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) 2-6 6-3 7-5 
Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) (9) BYE

Natasha KHAN (GBR) (6) BYE
Maria NAVARRO CRUZ (ESP) BYE

Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) defeated Tamara ALVAREZ-RIOBO (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (14) BYE

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (7) BYE
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Rocio BENAVENT ROJAS (ESP) 6-3 6-2 

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Nuria SANJURJO (ESP) 6-2 6-2 
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (15) BYE

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (8) BYE
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 
6-3 30-0 Retired

Beatriz JUAN-MIRANZO (ESP) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-4 6-3 
Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) (16) BYE

2nd Round

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (1) defeated Paula ALVAREZ-PINO (ESP) 6-2 6-4 
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (11) defeated Li XI (CHN) 2-6 6-2 6-3 

Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (2) 6-2 6-4 
Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) (13) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-1 6-4 

Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (3) defeated Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (12) defeated Caroline GARCIA (FRA) 6-1 
6-4 

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (4) defeated Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) 6-3 6-1 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (10) defeated Demi-Manuella BARAO-
RODRIGUES (POR) 6-4 6-1 

Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (5) defeated Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 6-2 7-6(5) 
Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) (9) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 3-6 6-2 6-1 

Natasha KHAN (GBR) (6) defeated Maria NAVARRO CRUZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4 
Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (14) 2-6 6-0 6-2 

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (7) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3 
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (15) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-4 6-3 

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (8) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 7-6(8) 7-5 
Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) (16) defeated Beatriz JUAN-MIRANZO (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Final Round

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (11) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (1) 6-4 6-3 
Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) (13) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-1 
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (12) defeated Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (3) 3-6 6-2 6-3 
Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (4) defeated Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (10) 4-6 6-4 6-1 
Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (5) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) (9) 6-4 7-6(2) 
Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) (6) 6-1 6-2 
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (15) defeated Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (7) 7-6(5) 6-3 
Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) (16) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (8) 6-3 3-0 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Neuza Silva (POR) v Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 64 62
Arina Rodionova (RUS) v Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 76(4) 62

Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (Q)Bojana Borovnica (SRB) 75 62
(8)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 62 64

(4)Georgie Stoop (GBR) v (wc)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 76(2) 63
Florencia Molinero (ARG) v (Q)Carla Roset-Franco (ESP) 63 64

(Q)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) v (wc)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) 46 75 76(5)
(7)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v (Q)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 62 62

(6)Yurika Sema (JPN) v (LL)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 61 61
(Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) v (LL)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 62 62

(Q)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 62 62
(3)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 64 64

(5/wc)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v (Q)Victoria Larrière (FRA) 63 61
(Q)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) v (wc)Patricia Vilas-Ibanez (ESP) 61 61

Sandra Soler-Solà (ESP) d. Jade Curtis (GBR) 26 63 64
(2)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 63 64

2nd Round

(1)Neuza Silva (POR) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 61 64
(8)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 62 61

(4)Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 64 61
(7)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (Q)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 63 61

(6)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 60 64
(Q)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (3)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 75 26 60

(Q)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) d. (5/wc)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) w/o
(2)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Sandra Soler-Solà (ESP) 62 64

QF

(1)Neuza Silva (POR) d. (8)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 62 64
(7)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (4)Georgie Stoop (GBR) 26 64 64
(Q)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (6)Yurika Sema (JPN) 26 64 64
(2)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (Q)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) 62 64

SF

(1)Neuza Silva (POR) d. (7)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 46 63 75
(2)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (Q)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 63 63

Final

(1)Neuza Silva (POR) d. (2)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 63 61



$10k Felixstowe (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) BYE
Jennifer RABOT (GBR) BYE

Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) BYE
Amanda BLACK (GBR) BYE

Olivia SMITH (GBR) (2) BYE
Laura HORNSBY (GBR) BYE

Nina WELLNITZ (GER) BYE
Edita RACA (GBR) BYE

Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (3) BYE
Lottie FOX (GBR) BYE

Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) BYE
Jade ALLEN (GBR) BYE

Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (4) BYE
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) BYE

Kate RODGER (GBR) BYE
Elizabeth THOMS (GBR) BYE

Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) BYE
Joanna BOUGON (FRA) BYE

Chloe MURPHY (GBR) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 2-6 6-2 6-3 
Natasha STARLING (GBR) BYE

Laura SLATER (GBR) BYE
Elli SHARE (GBR) BYE

Heather WATSON (GBR) BYE
Aimee GIBSON (GBR) BYE

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) BYE
Michelle FARLEY (GBR) BYE

Jazzamay DREW (GBR) BYE
Bree CALDERWOOD (AUS) BYE

Francesca LEWIS (GBR) BYE
Marie-Louise BROWN (GBR) BYE

Timea BABOS (HUN) BYE
Emma FLOOD (NOR) BYE

2nd Round

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Jennifer RABOT (GBR) 7-5 6-2 
Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) defeated Amanda BLACK (GBR) 6-4 2-6 6-3 

Olivia SMITH (GBR) (2) defeated Laura HORNSBY (GBR) 6-0 6-4 
Nina WELLNITZ (GER) defeated Edita RACA (GBR) 6-4 6-1 

Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (3) defeated Lottie FOX (GBR) 6-3 6-0 
Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) defeated Jade ALLEN (GBR) 6-1 6-1 

Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (4) 6-2 6-3 
Elizabeth THOMS (GBR) defeated Kate RODGER (GBR) 6-3 6-2 

Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) defeated Joanna BOUGON (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-5 
Chloe MURPHY (GBR) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-0 4-6 6-4 

Laura SLATER (GBR) defeated Elli SHARE (GBR) 6-1 6-3 
Heather WATSON (GBR) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 6-4 6-4 

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Michelle FARLEY (GBR) 6-4 6-1 
Jazzamay DREW (GBR) defeated Bree CALDERWOOD (AUS) 6-2 7-6(3) 

Francesca LEWIS (GBR) defeated Marie-Louise BROWN (GBR) 6-2 6-4 
Timea BABOS (HUN) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 7-5 4-6 6-2 

Final Round

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) 6-2 6-2 
Olivia SMITH (GBR) (2) defeated Nina WELLNITZ (GER) 6-2 6-1 
Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (3) 6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(4) 
Elizabeth THOMS (GBR) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-3 6-3 
Chloe MURPHY (GBR) defeated Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) 6-3 7-5 
Heather WATSON (GBR) defeated Laura SLATER (GBR) 6-3 6-2 
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Jazzamay DREW (GBR) 6-1 6-0 
Timea BABOS (HUN) defeated Francesca LEWIS (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1/Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) v (wc)Nicola George (GBR) 62 62
Jade Windley (GBR) v Helen Parish (GBR) 57 63 20 Ret.

Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 61 62
(6)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) v (Q)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) 61 63

(3)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v (wc)Hannah James (GBR) 67(4) 64 76(7)
(Q)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 62 63

(Q)Stephanie Cornish (GBR) d. Claire Lablans (NED) 60 64
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (7)Karolina Nowak (GER) 61 62

(Q)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (5)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 63 61
Morgane Pons (FRA) v (Q)Elizabeth Thoms (GBR) 60 61

Samantha Vickers (GBR) d. Linda Fritschken (GER) 64 64
(4)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) v (wc)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 64 76(3)

Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (8)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 63 76(5)
(wc)Nicola Slater (GBR) d. (Q)Olivia Smith (GBR) 75 64

Tara Wigan (GBR) v (Q)Chloe Murphy (GBR) 26 64 64
(2)Anna Smith (GBR) v Holly Richards (GBR) 61 61

2nd Round

(1/Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Jade Windley (GBR) 61 62
(6)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 61 62

(Q)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (3)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 75 46 62
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (Q)Stephanie Cornish (GBR) 26 60 63

(Q)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Morgane Pons (FRA) 63 57 62
(4)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) d. Samantha Vickers (GBR) 62 67(5) 61

Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (wc)Nicola Slater (GBR) 76(6) 61
(2)Anna Smith (GBR) d. Tara Wigan (GBR) 61 60

QF

(6)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) d. (1/Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) 64 46 75
(Q)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 63 63
(Q)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (4)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 63 46 64
(2)Anna Smith (GBR) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 62 64

SF

(Q)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (6)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 63 46 62
(2)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (Q)Heather Watson (GBR) 61 64

Final

(2)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (Q)Timea Babos (HUN) 75 36 64



$10k Brussels (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Audrey LEITZ (BEL) defeated Irina REPEDE (ROU) 6-2 6-0 

Romy KOELZER (GER) BYE
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) BYE

Chichi SCHOLL (USA) (2) BYE
Laila ABDALA (MEX) defeated Jessica HERMANS (BEL) 6-0 6-0 

Audrey DUJARDIN (BEL) BYE
Musangu MUCHUNGA (ZAM) BYE

Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (3) BYE
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Caroline DHEUR (BEL) 6-4 6-2 

Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) BYE
Carolin DANIELS (GER) BYE

Alize LIM (FRA) (4) BYE
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Dajana AXINIE (BEL) 6-2 6-3 

Alina WESSEL (GER) BYE
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) BYE

Nathalie MOHN (FRA) (5) BYE
Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) defeated Julia TVERDOCHLEBOVA (UZB) 6-0 6-1 

Marie Virginie STEIN (GER) BYE
Andrea KA (FRA) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 6-0 6-1 

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (6) BYE
Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Danny ENGEL (NED) 6-1 6-0 

Stephanie LIM (AUS) BYE
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) BYE

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (7) BYE
Sandra DUEZ (ITA) defeated Joana-Alexandra COMSA (GER) 6-4 5-7 6-3 

Jolien GADEYNE (BEL) BYE
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) BYE

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (8) BYE
Alice HALL (FRA) defeated Julie BIGOT (BEL) 6-1 4-6 6-1 

Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) BYE
Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Audrey LEITZ (BEL) 6-3 6-1 
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Romy KOELZER (GER) 5-7 7-6(1) 6-2 

Chichi SCHOLL (USA) (2) defeated Laila ABDALA (MEX) 6-2 6-1 
Audrey DUJARDIN (BEL) defeated Musangu MUCHUNGA (ZAM) 6-3 7-5 

Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (3) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) 6-4 6-4 
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 7-5 6-3 

Alize LIM (FRA) (4) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-3 6-1 
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Nathalie MOHN (FRA) (5) defeated Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) 6-2 6-0 
Andrea KA (FRA) defeated Marie Virginie STEIN (GER) 6-4 6-0 

Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (6) 6-3 6-4 
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Stephanie LIM (AUS) 6-4 6-3 

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (7) defeated Sandra DUEZ (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Jolien GADEYNE (BEL) 5-0 Retired

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (8) defeated Alice HALL (FRA) 6-2 6-3 
Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) defeated Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) (9) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (1) 6-1 6-2 
Chichi SCHOLL (USA) (2) defeated Audrey DUJARDIN (BEL) Walkover
Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (3) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 6-4 6-3 
Alize LIM (FRA) (4) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) 6-1 6-0 
Andrea KA (FRA) defeated Nathalie MOHN (FRA) (5) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(0) 
Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 6-0 6-4 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (7) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-2 2-6 6-0 
Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (8) 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 7-6(3)

Main Draw

First Round

Simona Dobra (CZE) d. (1)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 62 60
Tanja Ostertag (GER) v Katharina Brown (GBR) 61 64
 
Debbrich Feys (BEL) v Kristina Steiert (GER) 61 06 75
(5)Katarzyna Piter (POL) v Sarah Gronert (GER) 76(5) 36 61

(wc)Michaela Boev (BEL) d. (3)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 64 16 64
(Q)Andrea Ka (FRA) d. (LL)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 64 75

Nicolette van Uitert (NED) v (wc)Estelle Suys (BEL) 60 61
(8)Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. Jana Jandova (CZE) 64 60

(6)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) v Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 63 61
(Q)Soetkin van Deun (BEL) d. (Q)Maria Biryukova (RUS) 60 62

(Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (wc)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 36 62 75
(4)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (Q)Alizé Lim (FRA) 63 62

(7)Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 61 61
Sofie Oyen (BEL) v (Q)Josanne van Bennekom (NED) 61 76(3)

(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (wc)Marine Verbeken (BEL) 62 63
(2)Leonie Mekel (NED) v (Q)Nina Zander (GER) 63 62

2nd Round

Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Tanja Ostertag (GER) 63 36 63
(5)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Debbrich Feys (BEL) 60 63

(wc)Michaela Boev (BEL) d. (Q)Andrea Ka (FRA) 63 64
(8)Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. Nicolette van Uitert (NED) 64 63

(Q)Soetkin van Deun (BEL) d. (6)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 64 46 61
(4)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) 76(5) 63

Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. (7)Aleksandra Grela (POL) 64 26 64
(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (2)Leonie Mekel (NED) 75 61

QF

(5)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Simona Dobra (CZE) 76(10) 63
(8)Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (wc)Michaela Boev (BEL) 62 46 64
(4)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (Q)Soetkin van Deun (BEL) 75 64
(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Sofie Oyen (BEL) 46 63 61

SF

(5)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (8)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 64 64
(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (4)Mona Barthel (GER) 67(3) 61 76(5)

Final

(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (5)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 06 75 75



$10k Tokyo (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kazusa ITO (JPN) (1) BYE
Hirono WATANABE (JPN) defeated Robu KAJITANI (JPN) 6-1 6-1 

Yuka MORI (JPN) defeated Mika KAWAMURA (JPN) 6-4 6-3 
Kana WATANABE (JPN) BYE

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (2) BYE
Rie IMAI (JPN) BYE

Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-0 
Chihiro UEKI (JPN) BYE

Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) BYE
Asako SATO (JPN) defeated Seira NAKUI (JPN) 6-2 6-1 

Kimika SAKAMOTO (JPN) BYE
Hana SHIMOKAWA (JPN) BYE

Katarina BARCLAY (AUS) BYE
Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) BYE

Mitsuko ISE (JPN) defeated Yuri KASUYA (JPN) 6-4 6-2 
Chinatsu ITO (JPN) BYE

Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) BYE
Rumi ABE (JPN) defeated Chigusa KIZU (JPN) 6-0 6-0 

Yuki SHINADA (JPN) BYE
Hisaki NAGANO (JPN) BYE

Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) BYE
Megumi FUJIWARA (JPN) BYE

Aika NONAKA (JPN) defeated Seira ETORI (JPN) 6-2 7-6(2) 
Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) BYE

Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) BYE
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Aya MINOKOSHI (JPN) 6-4 6-1 

Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) BYE
Kana NATSUME (JPN) BYE

Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) BYE
Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) defeated Emina NEMOTO (JPN) 6-0 6-2 

Christi POTGIETER (RSA) BYE
Ryo TAKAHASHI (JPN) BYE

2nd Round

Kazusa ITO (JPN) (1) defeated Hirono WATANABE (JPN) 6-4 0-6 6-4 
Yuka MORI (JPN) defeated Kana WATANABE (JPN) 6-2 6-1 

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (2) defeated Rie IMAI (JPN) 4-6 7-5 6-2 
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Chihiro UEKI (JPN) 6-1 6-0 

Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-3 6-2 
Kimika SAKAMOTO (JPN) defeated Hana SHIMOKAWA (JPN) 6-3 7-5 

Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) defeated Katarina BARCLAY (AUS) 6-1 6-2 
Chinatsu ITO (JPN) defeated Mitsuko ISE (JPN) 7-5 6-2 

Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) defeated Rumi ABE (JPN) 7-5 6-2 
Yuki SHINADA (JPN) defeated Hisaki NAGANO (JPN) 6-0 6-1 

Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Megumi FUJIWARA (JPN) 6-0 6-0 
Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) defeated Aika NONAKA (JPN) 7-5 7-5 

Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) defeated Kana NATSUME (JPN) 6-0 6-0 

Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 7-6(5) 
Christi POTGIETER (RSA) defeated Ryo TAKAHASHI (JPN) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Kazusa ITO (JPN) (1) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (2) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Kimika SAKAMOTO (JPN) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 6-3 6-4 
Chinatsu ITO (JPN) defeated Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) 7-5 6-0 
Yuki SHINADA (JPN) defeated Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-0 
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-3 
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) 6-3 7-6(6) 
Christi POTGIETER (RSA) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 6-3 7-6(0)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 63 61
(wc)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) d. (Q)Yuki Shinada (JPN) 57 75 76(4)

Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (wc)Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN) 62 67(3) 62
(7)Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. (Q)Christi Potgieter (RSA) 60 75

(4)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (Q)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 61 64
(Q)Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. (wc)Maiko Inoue (JPN) 63 62

(wc)Shiori Araki (JPN) d. Airi Hagimoto (JPN) 26 60 60
Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (8)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 36 62 62

Maki Arai (JPN) d. (6)Mari Inoue (JPN) 63 64
Moe Kawatoko (JPN) d. Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 64 76(5)

Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (Q)Kimika Sakamoto (JPN) 61 62
(3)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) d. (Q)Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN) 62 63

(5)Maya Kato (JPN) d. Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 63 16 60
(Q)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) d. (Q)Chinatsu Ito (JPN) 63 64

Erika Takao (JPN) d. Saori Karikomi (JPN) 75 61
(2)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Kei Sekine (JPN) 61 46 61

2nd Round

(1)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (wc)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) 62 60
(7)Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 76(9) 61

(4)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (Q)Kazusa Ito (JPN) 62 67(2) 62
Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (wc)Shiori Araki (JPN) 62 61

Moe Kawatoko (JPN) d. Maki Arai (JPN) 76(4) 61
Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (3)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 46 75 62

(5)Maya Kato (JPN) d. (Q)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) 62 75
(2)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 16 76(4) 62

QF

(1)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (7)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 76(3) 75
(4)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. Misa Eguchi (JPN) 75 63
Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Moe Kawatoko (JPN) 62 63
(2)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (5)Maya Kato (JPN) 62 64

SF

(1)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (4)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 75 64
Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (2)Shiho Akita (JPN) 61 62

Final

(1)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 61 64



$10k Prokuplje (SRB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) BYE
Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) BYE

Yana ORLOVA (RUS) defeated Tijana TOFILOSKI (SRB) 6-0 6-1 
Kristina BOZINOVSKA (MKD) BYE

Bianca TEPPER (AUS) BYE
Mina GARDIC (SRB) BYE

Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 2-4 Retired
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) BYE

Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) BYE
Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) BYE

Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5) 
Aleksandra LUDVIG (SRB) BYE

Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) BYE
Doroteja ERIC (SRB) BYE

Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1 
Sandra GAZAFI (SRB) BYE

Julija LUKAC (SRB) BYE
Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) BYE

Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) BYE
Virginia TICA (ROU) BYE

Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) BYE
Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) BYE

Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) 6-2 6-4 
Lucia BATTA (HUN) BYE

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) BYE
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) BYE

Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Biljana MILOSEVSKA (MKD) 6-1 6-0 
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) BYE

Lucia KOVALOVA (SVK) BYE
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) BYE

Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-4 
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) BYE

2nd Round

Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2 
Yana ORLOVA (RUS) defeated Kristina BOZINOVSKA (MKD) 6-2 6-2 

Mina GARDIC (SRB) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-4 6-2 
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 6-2 7-5 

Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-4 
Aleksandra LUDVIG (SRB) defeated Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) 6-0 Retired

Doroteja ERIC (SRB) defeated Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2 
Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Sandra GAZAFI (SRB) 6-0 6-1 

Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) 2-6 6-1 6-1 
Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 

Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-4 
Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Lucia BATTA (HUN) 4-6 7-5 4-0 Retired

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-3 
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-4 3-6 6-3 

Lucia KOVALOVA (SVK) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-2 
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-4 6-2

Final Round

Yana ORLOVA (RUS) defeated Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 7-6(4) 
Mina GARDIC (SRB) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4 
Aleksandra LUDVIG (SRB) defeated Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) 7-5 4-3 Retired
Doroteja ERIC (SRB) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-2 6-1 
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) 6-3 3-6 6-0 
Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 6-1 7-5 
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) 6-1 6-4 
Lucia KOVALOVA (SVK) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Elora Dabija (ROU) v Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 75 63
(wc)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. Huliya Velieva (BUL) 61 46 63

Ineke Mergaert (BEL) d. Ema Polic (SRB) 36 62 62
(8)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) v Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 62 63

(4)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) d. (Q)Mina Gardic (SRB) 63 57 64
Barbora Krtickova (CZE) d. (Q)Lucia Kovalova (SVK) 64 63

(Q)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (Q)Aleksandra Ludvig (SRB) 63 46 60
(7)Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) d. (wc)Andrea Pavlovic (SRB) 60 60

(6)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. (Q)Julija Lukac (SRB) 75 64
(Q)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) 64 62

(wc)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. Anna Larkina (UKR) 26 60 64
(3)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) v Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) 64 57 76(6)

(5)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) v (LL)Silviya Zhelyazkova (BUL) 60 Ret.
(wc)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (Q)Yana Orlova (RUS) 64 62

Diana Marcu (ROU) v Nevena Selakovic (SRB) 64 60
(2)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (Q)Veronika Blaskova (SVK) 46 61 61

2nd Round

(1)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. (wc)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) 63 60
Ineke Mergaert (BEL) d. (8)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 26 62 62

(4)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) d. Barbora Krtickova (CZE) 63 63
(7)Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) d. (Q)Doroteja Eric (SRB) 61 61

(6)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. (Q)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 75 36 61
(wc)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. (3)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) 75 60

(wc)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (5)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 26 61 64
(2)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. Diana Marcu (ROU) 61 61

QF

(1)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 60 61
(4)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) d. (7)Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) 64 63
(wc)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. (6)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 75 63
(wc)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (2)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 62 64

SF

(4)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) d. (1)Elora Dabija (ROU) 64 76(5)
(wc)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (wc)Tamara Curovic (SRB) 75 63

Final

(4)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) d. (wc)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 63 76(3)



$10k Shenzhen (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Meng Ning DENG (CHN) BYE
Li LI (CHN) BYE

Yufei WU (CHN) BYE
Yue YUAN (CHN) BYE

Mo CAO (CHN) BYE
Xianghong YIN (CHN) BYE

Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) defeated Dan Ni WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-2 
Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) BYE

Yafan WANG (CHN) BYE
Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) BYE

Zi YANG (CHN) BYE
Yujia WANG (CHN) BYE

Yi-Lin LONG (CHN) BYE
Huan LI (CHN) BYE

Hui CHEN (CHN) defeated Wanrong LI (CHN) 6-2 6-4 
Niu Xuan ZHOU (CHN) BYE

Sirui HE (CHN) BYE
Chu CHU (CHN) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 

Meng LIU (CHN) BYE
Yi -Jia FENG (CHN) BYE

Tian CAO (CHN) BYE
Zhi-Xian GUO (CHN) BYE

Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Xuanshuo OU (CHN) 6-2 6-3 
Bao Yi XU (CHN) BYE

Man Lin TAN (CHN) BYE
Le MA (CHN) defeated Wenrui LI (CHN) Walkover

Zi-Xuan MA (CHN) BYE
Haochen TANG (CHN) BYE

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) BYE
Xue ZHANG (CHN) BYE

Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-2 6-0 
Yingying XI (CHN) BYE

2nd Round

Meng Ning DENG (CHN) defeated Li LI (CHN) 6-0 6-1 
Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Yufei WU (CHN) 6-1 6-0 

Xianghong YIN (CHN) defeated Mo CAO (CHN) 6-1 6-2 
Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) defeated Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) 6-3 4-6 6-3 

Yafan WANG (CHN) defeated Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) 6-7(1) 6-1 7-5 
Zi YANG (CHN) defeated Yujia WANG (CHN) 6-0 6-1 

Huan LI (CHN) defeated Yi-Lin LONG (CHN) 6-0 7-6(2) 
Hui CHEN (CHN) defeated Niu Xuan ZHOU (CHN) 6-0 6-1 

Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Chu CHU (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-4 
Meng LIU (CHN) defeated Yi -Jia FENG (CHN) 6-3 6-2 

Tian CAO (CHN) defeated Zhi-Xian GUO (CHN) 6-4 6-4 
Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Bao Yi XU (CHN) 7-5 6-2 

Le MA (CHN) defeated Man Lin TAN (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Haochen TANG (CHN) defeated Zi-Xuan MA (CHN) 6-0 6-2 

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Xue ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-4 
Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Yingying XI (CHN) 7-5 6-1

Final Round

Meng Ning DENG (CHN) defeated Yue YUAN (CHN) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-1 
Xianghong YIN (CHN) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) 7-6(6) 6-2 
Zi YANG (CHN) defeated Yafan WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-1 
Hui CHEN (CHN) defeated Huan LI (CHN) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-0 
Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Meng LIU (CHN) 6-3 6-1 
Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Tian CAO (CHN) 6-3 6-3 
Haochen TANG (CHN) defeated Le MA (CHN) 6-1 6-2 
Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) 6-3 5-7 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (1) defeated Giadagiovanna D'ORTONA (ITA) 7-5 6-2 
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated (Q)Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 7-5 6-4 

(Q)Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) 6-3 6-0 
(Q)Haochen TANG (CHN) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (7) 6-1 7-6(5) 

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) defeated Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) (3) 7-6(5) 6-2 
(wc)Saisai ZHENG (CHN) defeated Si-Si QIU (CHN) 6-3 6-4 

(Q)Meng Ning DENG (CHN) defeated (wc)Yang PANG (CHN) 6-1 6-3 
Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (5) defeated (Q)Zi YANG (CHN) 6-1 7-5 

Chun-Yan HE (CHN) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (6) 6-2 Retired
Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) defeated (LL)Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-2 

(Q)Hui CHEN (CHN) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 7-5 6-0 
(wc)Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) defeated Yan-Chong CHEN (CHN) (4) 7-5 6-0 

Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (8) defeated Yi YANG (CHN) 6-0 5-7 6-2 
(wc)Lu GUO (CHN) defeated (Q)Sirui HE (CHN) 6-3 6-1 

(Q)Xianghong YIN (CHN) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) 6-4 2-6 6-4 
Ling ZHANG (HKG) (2) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) 6-3 6-0

2nd Round

Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) d. Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (1) 62 63
(Q)Haochen TANG (CHN) d. (Q)Di ZHAO (CHN) 62 62

(wc)Saisai ZHENG (CHN) d. Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) 63 75
(Q)Meng Ning DENG (CHN) d. Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (5) 62 75

Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) d. Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 63 62
(Q)Hui CHEN (CHN) d. (wc)Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 63 64

Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (8) d. (wc)Lu GUO (CHN) 64 64
Ling ZHANG (HKG) (2) d. (Q)Xianghong YIN (CHN) 61 63

QF

(Q)Haochen TANG (CHN) d. Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) 64 62
(wc)Saisai ZHENG (CHN) d. (Q)Meng Ning DENG (CHN) 62 64
Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) d. (Q)Hui CHEN (CHN) 63 60
Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (8) d. Ling ZHANG (HKG) (2) 63 57 64

SF

(wc)Saisai ZHENG (CHN) d. (Q)Haochen TANG (CHN) 57 75 64
Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) d. Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (8) 63 63

Final

(wc)Saisai ZHENG (CHN) d. Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) 75 64



$10k Sunchang (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) BYE
Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) defeated Soyeon PARK (KOR) 6-0 6-1 

Hee-Jin OH (KOR) BYE
Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) BYE

Grace O'ROURKE (AUS) BYE
Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated A-ram SIM (KOR) 6-2 6-2 

Natasha MICEVSKI (AUS) BYE
Myung-Hyun CHANG (KOR) BYE

Se Jin LEE (KOR) BYE
So Dam PARK (KOR) defeated Sun A SONG (KOR) 6-3 7-5 

Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) BYE
Ji-Sun LEE (KOR) BYE

Chika TERASAWA (JPN) BYE
Mi Jeong KWON (KOR) BYE

Ha-Young JI (KOR) BYE
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Su-Bin JANG (KOR) 6-0 6-2

Final Round

Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-4 
Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) defeated Hee-Jin OH (KOR) 6-1 6-1 
Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Grace O'ROURKE (AUS) 6-4 6-3 
Natasha MICEVSKI (AUS) defeated Myung-Hyun CHANG (KOR) 6-3 6-2 
Se Jin LEE (KOR) defeated So Dam PARK (KOR) 6-1 6-1 
Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) defeated Ji-Sun LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-1 
Mi Jeong KWON (KOR) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-4 6-3 
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Ha-Young JI (KOR) 5-7 6-3 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Jin-A LEE (KOR) (1) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) 6-3 6-2 
(Q)Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated (wc)Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) 7-5 2-6 6-3 

(wc)Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) 5-7 6-2 6-3 
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (8) defeated (Q)Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) 6-4 6-3 

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (4) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) 6-3 6-4 
(wc)So-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated (Q)Natasha MICEVSKI (AUS) 6-2 7-5 

(Q)Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (7) defeated (Q)Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-0 

Na-Ri KIM (KOR) (5) defeated (wc)Su Jeong JANG (KOR) 6-4 6-3 
Daria MASLENNIKOVA (RUS) defeated (Q)Mi Jeong KWON (KOR) 6-1 6-2 

(Q)Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) 6-1 6-0 
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-3 6-3 

Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (6) defeated Joohyoung KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1 
(SE)Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) 6-2 6-3 

Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) defeated Brittany TEEI (NZL) 6-1 6-3 
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (2) defeated (Q)Se Jin LEE (KOR) 6-3 7-5

2nd Round

Jin-A LEE (KOR) (1) d. (Q)Hye-Min LEE (KOR) 46 62 61
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (8) d. (wc)Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) 57 64 60

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (4) d. (wc)So-Ra LEE (KOR) 75 64
Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (7) d. (Q)Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) 61 61 

Na-Ri KIM (KOR) (5) d. Daria MASLENNIKOVA (RUS) 60 60
(Q)Na-Lae HAN (KOR) d. Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (3) 63 75

Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (6) d. (SE)Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) 64 63
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (2) d. Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) 64 75

QF

Jin-A LEE (KOR) (1) d. Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (8) 60 60
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (4) d. Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (7) 63 64
Na-Ri KIM (KOR) (5) d. (Q)Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 46 61 63
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (6) d. Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (2) 76(1) 61

SF

Jin-A LEE (KOR) (1) d. Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (4) 64 64
Na-Ri KIM (KOR) (5) d. Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (6) 36 75 64

Final

Na-Ri KIM (KOR) (5) d. Jin-A LEE (KOR) (1) 67(6) 75 30 Ret.



$10k Imola (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-3 
Jelena SIMIC (BIH) defeated Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2 

Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) defeated Sara CASTELLANO (ITA) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-2 
Susanna MUSSI (ITA) defeated Camilla SCALA (ITA) 6-1 6-4 

Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) defeated Claudia Noemi CASCELLA (ITA) 6-3 7-5 
Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) defeated Cristiana MAROTTA (ITA) 6-2 6-1 

Alessandra FERRAZZI (ITA) defeated Martina ZAVARISE (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4) 
Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 7-5 6-2 

Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Anna NAUMOVA (UKR) 6-2 7-5 
Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA (SVK) defeated Valentina FRANCHINI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Martina FURLANETTO (ITA) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 7-5 6-4 

Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated Alexia QUARTETTO (SUI) 6-0 6-2 
Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) 6-1 6-3 

Carlotta SARTORI (ITA) BYE
Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 6-4 6-2 

Final Round

Jelena SIMIC (BIH) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-0 
Susanna MUSSI (ITA) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-2 
Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) defeated Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Alessandra FERRAZZI (ITA) defeated Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA (SVK) 6-4 4-6 7-5 
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Martina FURLANETTO (ITA) 6-3 6-0 
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Carlotta SARTORI (ITA) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Giulia Gabba (ITA) v Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 75 64
Sara Savarise (ITA) v (Q)Susanna Mussi (ITA) 26 64 61
 
Alina Baronova (UZB) v (Q)Elena Bertoia (ITA) 60 62
(8/wc)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) v Iris Khanna (AUT) 46 64 63

(4)Claudia Giovine (ITA) v (Q)Carolina Orsi (ITA) 63 75
Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (LL)Chiara Mendo (ITA) 62 61

(wc)Sonia Sandano (ITA) d. Kimberley Cassar (MLT) 75 60
(Q)Stefania Fadabini (ITA) d. (5)Julia Mayr (ITA) 62 64

(wc)Giulia Gasparri (ITA) d. (7)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 62 62
(Q)Jelena Simic (BIH) v (Q)Carlotta Sartori (ITA) 63 61

Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) v (Q)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) 63 61
(3)Alice Moroni (ITA) v Marina Lysenko (UKR) 62 60

(6)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) v (LL)Camilla Bortolon (ITA) 62 63
Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 62 61

(wc)Alessia Camplone (ITA) d. Laura Morrill (GBR) 64 36 64
(2)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (Q)Alessandra Ferrazzi (ITA) 64 61

2nd Round

(1)Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. Sara Savarise (ITA) 64 36 63
Alina Baronova (UZB) d. (8/wc)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 62 76(3)

Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (4)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 75 62
(Q)Stefania Fadabini (ITA) d. (wc)Sonia Sandano (ITA) 67(5) 63 63

(Q)Jelena Simic (BIH) d. (wc)Giulia Gasparri (ITA) 63 62
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (3)Alice Moroni (ITA) 60 64

Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (6)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 61 61
(2)Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. (wc)Alessia Camplone (ITA) 64 62

QF

(1)Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. Alina Baronova (UZB) 60 36 63
Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (Q)Stefania Fadabini (ITA) 62 62
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (Q)Jelena Simic (BIH) 76(6) 75
Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (2)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 36 64 64

SF

Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (1)Giulia Gabba (ITA) 64 46 64
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 64 36 62

Final

Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Alice Balducci (ITA) 62 75



$10k Gaziantep (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) BYE
Or MEIR (ISR) defeated Dilara YURTKURAN (TUR) 6-1 6-3 

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (2) BYE
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Ekin KOCA (TUR) 6-0 6-1 

Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (3) BYE
Mina SAYGI (TUR) BYE

Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) BYE
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) BYE

Dena LAADAN (ISR) BYE
Eylul BENLI (TUR) BYE

Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) BYE
Ana JIKIA (GEO) BYE

Nazil ANDER (TUR) BYE
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) BYE

Anastasia MATYUKHINA (RUS) BYE
Marina ZHURBA (UKR) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) defeated Or MEIR (ISR) 6-2 6-3 
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (2) 1-6 6-2 7-6(6) 
Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (3) defeated Mina SAYGI (TUR) 6-0 6-0 
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-3 6-1 
Dena LAADAN (ISR) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-1 6-4 
Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) defeated Ana JIKIA (GEO) 2-6 7-5 6-3 
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Nazil ANDER (TUR) 6-1 6-2 
Marina ZHURBA (UKR) defeated Anastasia MATYUKHINA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1/Q)Magali De Lattre (POR) v (Q)Costanza Mecchi (ITA) 60 62
(Q)Dena Laadan (ISR) d. Tegan Edwards (RSA) 76(3) 64

Timna Ticic (CRO) v (Q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 76(6) 64
(7)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v Karolina Chernaya (UZB) 63 60

Gally De Wael (BEL) d. (4)Lara Rafful (BRA) 63 61
(Q)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) v (Q)Basak Eraydin (TUR) 64 76(3)

Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR) v (Q)Ofri Lankri (ISR) 67(5) 62 63
(6)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) v Efrat Mishor (ISR) 62 60

(8)Khristina Kazimova (UKR) v Daniela Islamaj (ALB) 76(4) 62
Yuliana Umanets (UKR) v (wc)Khrystyna Pavlyuk (UKR) 62 63

Jade Hopper (AUS) v (wc)Tugce Dogan (TUR) 75 61
(3)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) 26 62 62

(5)Federica Grazioso (ITA) v Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) 61 Ret.
Lisa Marshall (RSA) v (wc)Cagla Azgari (TUR) 61 62

Hayley Ericksen (AUS) v (wc)Cemre Anil (TUR) 60 61
(2)Anastasia Lytovchenko (UKR) v (Q)Marina Zhurba (UKR) 61 75

2nd Round

(1/Q)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. (Q)Dena Laadan (ISR) 60 63
(7)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Timna Ticic (CRO) 63 63

(Q)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) d. Gally De Wael (BEL) 57 63 61
(6)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) d. Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR) 46 75 76(3)

Yuliana Umanets (UKR) d. (8)Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 75 40 Ret.
(3)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. Jade Hopper (AUS) 63 63

(5)Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. Lisa Marshall (RSA) 60 62
Hayley Ericksen (AUS) d. (2)Anastasia Lytovchenko (UKR) 64 63

QF

(1/Q)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. (7)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 62 76(5)
(Q)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) d. (6)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 63 36 60
(3)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. Yuliana Umanets (UKR) 61 63
(5)Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 75 16 75

SF

(1/Q)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. (Q)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) 62 64
(3)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. (5)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 63 36 61

Final

(1/Q)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. (3)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 76(6) 63

Last edited by tobi : Jul 12th, 2009 at 10:45 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Jul 19th, 2009, 09:45 PM   #122
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jul 13

Code:
$50k Contrexeville (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (1) BYE
Anastasia WAGNER (GER) BYE

Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) BYE
Nina ZANDER (GER) (7) BYE

Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (2) BYE
Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) BYE

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) BYE
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (6) BYE

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (3) BYE
Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) BYE

Melanie MAIETTI (FRA) BYE
Kristina STEIERT (GER) (5) BYE

Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (4) BYE
Samantha HOERTER (GER) BYE

Priscilla HEISE (FRA) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 6-1 7-6(5) 
Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (8) BYE

2nd Round

Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (1) defeated Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 6-1 6-2 
Nina ZANDER (GER) (7) defeated Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-3 

Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (2) defeated Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (6) 6-3 6-4 

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (3) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 
Kristina STEIERT (GER) (5) defeated Melanie MAIETTI (FRA) 6-3 6-1 

Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (4) defeated Samantha HOERTER (GER) 6-4 6-2 
Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Priscilla HEISE (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-2

Final Round

Nina ZANDER (GER) (7) defeated Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (1) 7-5 5-7 6-2 
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (2) 6-4 6-3 
Kristina STEIERT (GER) (5) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (3) 6-3 6-4 
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (4) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (8) 6-2 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v (wc)Constance Sibille (FRA) 75 36 63
Michaela Johansson (SWE) v (wc)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 67(4) 61 61

Mandy Minella (LUX) v (wc)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 75 67(3) 76(5)
(5)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v (Q)Nina Zander (GER) 64 61

(4)Julia Schruff (GER) v Laura Siegemund (GER) 61 61 
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) v Violette Huck (FRA) 62 60

Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v (LL)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 75 64
(7)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v (Q)Kristina Steiert (GER) 60 62

(8)Kathrin Woerle (GER) v Dia Evtimova (BUL) 64 62 
(Q)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) d. Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 16 76(6) 61

Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v Natalie Piquion (FRA) 64 61
(3)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v Florence Haring (FRA) 64 62

Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (6)Jessica Moore (AUS) 75 61
Elora Dabija (ROU) v Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 63 36 64

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) v (Q)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 63 62
(wc)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (2)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 61 36 63

2nd Round

(1)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Michaela Johansson (SWE) 62 62
(5)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 63 62

Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (4)Julia Schruff (GER) 76(5) 60
(7)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 46 63 61

(8)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (Q)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 63 75
(3)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 64 62

Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 64 46 62
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. (wc)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 63 63

QF

(5)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (1)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 63 75
(7)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 62 62
(8)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (3)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 46 63 63
Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 63 06 62

SF

(7)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (5)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 76(6) 64
(8)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Elora Dabija (ROU) 64 64

Final

(7)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (8)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 64 64



$25k Bogota (COL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) BYE
Alejandra GALVIS ROJAS (COL) defeated Anna VASILYEVA (RUS) 7-6(5) 7-6(4) 

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (2) defeated Derly CUNYA (COL) 6-0 6-3 
Alina SULLIVAN (USA) defeated Melissa GARCIA (COL) 6-0 6-0 

Rocio GALAN (COL) defeated Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (3) 4-6 6-3 6-4 
Karina SOUZA (BRA) (14) defeated Diana Carolina CASAS (COL) 6-1 6-1 

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (4) defeated Maria Fernanda JIMENEZ (COL) 6-0 6-0 
Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) (11) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO 
(BRA) 6-4 6-4 

Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) (5) defeated Paula ESPINOZA PENA (CHI) 6-2 6-1 
Isabela MIRO (BRA) (12) defeated Angelica Maria TORRES (COL) 6-3 3-1 
Retired

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (6) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-2 6-2 
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (10) defeated Anamaria CANDANOZA (COL) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-3 

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (7) defeated Lizeth Vanessa GOMEZ DIAZ (COL) 6-0 6-1 
Hilary TOOLE (USA) (13) defeated Marcela GOMEZ (COL) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-2 

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (8) defeated Tifanny Lizeth AGUIRRE (COL) 6-3 6-2 
Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) (9) defeated Mariana PEREZ SAAIBI (COL) 6-1 6-3 

Final Round

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Alejandra GALVIS ROJAS (COL) 6-2 6-0 
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (2) defeated Alina SULLIVAN (USA) 6-4 6-0 
Karina SOUZA (BRA) (14) defeated Rocio GALAN (COL) 6-2 7-6(3) 
Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) (11) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (4) 3-6 6-4 6-2 
Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) (5) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) (12) 6-3 6-1 
Estefania DONNET (ARG) (6) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (10) 6-3 4-6 6-4 
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (7) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) (13) 7-5 6-1 
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (8) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) (9) 6-1 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v Natalia Guitler (BRA) 76(5) 76(4)
Danielle Mills (USA) d. Martina Caciotti (ITA) 62 76(4)

Carla Beltrami (ARG) v Ingrid E.Vargas Calvo (PER) 63 60
(7)Julia Cohen (USA) v (Q)Estefania Donnet (ARG) 60 63

(wc)Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL) d. (3)Aranza Salut (ARG) 76(6) 26 64
Paula Zabala (COL) v (Q)Karina Souza (BRA) 76(2) 76(3)

Natalia Cheng (BRA) v (wc)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) 76(4) 64
Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) d. (8)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 26 63 62 

(5)Bianca Botto (PER) v (LL)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 61 26 63
(Q)Carla Lucero (ARG) v (Q)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 76(4) 46 64

Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v (Q)Sonya Latycheva (CAN) 64 76(3) 
Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. (4)Katie Ruckert (USA) 63 75

(6)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) v (Q)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 63 62
(Q)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v (wc)Maria Paula Ribero (COL) 62 62

Emilia Yorio (ARG) v (Q)Josymar Escalona (VEN) 61 61
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v (wc)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 61 62

2nd Round

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Danielle Mills (USA) 62 63
(7)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Carla Beltrami (ARG) 63 60

Paula Zabala (COL) d. (wc)Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL) 64 36 75
Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) d. Natalia Cheng (BRA) 64 63

(5)Bianca Botto (PER) d. (Q)Carla Lucero (ARG) 67(7) 63 62
Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 64 62

(6)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (Q)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 63 57 76(4)
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Emilia Yorio (ARG) 75 16 63

QF

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (7)Julia Cohen (USA) 46 63 75
Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) d. Paula Zabala (COL) 62 64
Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) d. (5)Bianca Botto (PER) 61 64
(6)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (2)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 61 63

SF

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) 63 76(3)
(6)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 75 61

Final

(6)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 16 64 63



$25k Rome-Tevere Remo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE
Martina TOTO (ITA) defeated Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 

Indire AKIKI (CRO) (2) BYE
Melissa MISSAGLIA (ITA) defeated Susanna CICCONE (ITA) 6-2 6-3 

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (3) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 6-3 6-0 
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Martina LOMBARDI (ITA) 6-0 6-3 

Anna LIVADARU (GER) (4) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) defeated Melanie VLAK (NED) 6-0 3-0 Retired

Carmen PINTO (ITA) (5) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-1 7-5 
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-2 6-0 

Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) defeated Liudmyla LATYSHEVA (UKR) 6-0 6-1 
Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) defeated Federica SPAZZACAMPAGNA (ITA) 6-0 6-3 

Claudia BASCIANI (ITA) defeated Marina LYSENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-2 
Flavia PORRU (ITA) defeated Elena RUTIGLIANO (ITA) 6-0 6-0 

Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) defeated Caterina GHEDIN (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Valentina FRANCHINI (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Martina TOTO (ITA) defeated () 
Indire AKIKI (CRO) (2) defeated Melissa MISSAGLIA (ITA) 6-0 6-2 
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (3) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 
Anna LIVADARU (GER) (4) defeated Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) 6-4 6-3 
Carmen PINTO (ITA) (5) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) 6-0 7-6(8) 
Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) defeated Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-1 
Elena RUTIGLIANO (ITA) defeated Claudia BASCIANI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(8) 
Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (LL)Melissa Missaglia (ITA) 63 62
Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v (wc)Martina Trevisan (ITA) 63 64

(wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. (Q)Elena Rutigliano (ITA) 60 61
(5)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Alice Moroni (ITA) 61 61

(4)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 36 62 62
(Q)Carmen Pinto (ITA) v (Q)Martina Toto (ITA) 60 75

Amanda Carreras (GBR) v Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 62 64
Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (6)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 61 46 60

(7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Alexia Virgili (ITA) 75 67(5) 64
Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v (wc)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 64 62

(Q)Anna Livadaru (GER) v (Q)Giorgia Mortello (ITA) 75 63
(3)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (Q)Indire Akiki (CRO) 36 64 62

Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. (8)Giulia Gabba (ITA) 62 36 63
Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 63 67(3) 60

(wc)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (Q)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 64 64
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (Q)Camilla Bortolon (ITA) 61 61

2nd Round

Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 62 63
(5)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 60 62

(4)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. (Q)Carmen Pinto (ITA) 40 Ret.
Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 62 63

(7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 61 21 Ret.
(3)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (Q)Anna Livadaru (GER) 60 64

Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 75 36 63
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (wc)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 63 64

QF

(5)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 64 61
(4)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 60 62
(3)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 75 36 61
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 62 61

SF

(4)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. (5)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 64 62
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (3)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 63 46 60

Final

(4)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. (2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 63 67(2) 62



$25k Zwevegem (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (1) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-1 6-0 
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-0 

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (2) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-0 
Irina TREGUB (RUS) defeated Musangu MUCHUNGA (ZAM) 1-6 6-2 6-2 

Sofie OYEN (BEL) (3) defeated Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) 6-1 6-1 
Andrea KA (FRA) defeated Malgorzata BILSKA (LUX) 6-0 6-1 

Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Stephanie LIM (AUS) 6-1 6-4 
Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) defeated Evelyne DOM (BEL) 6-0 6-0 

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) 6-0 6-3 
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Angela DISHKOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-0 

Debbrich FEYS (BEL) (6) defeated Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1 
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (10) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 6-2 6-3 

Kairangi VANO (NZL) (7) defeated Leonie ATHANASIADIS (GER) 6-4 7-6(6) 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (11) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 6-1 6-1 

Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (8) defeated Dajana AXINIE (BEL) Walkover
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (9) defeated Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-4

Final Round

Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (1) 6-2 6-2 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (2) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Andrea KA (FRA) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) (3) 7-6(6) 6-4 
Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (4) 6-4 7-5 
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-4 6-2 
Debbrich FEYS (BEL) (6) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (10) 7-5 7-5 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (11) defeated Kairangi VANO (NZL) (7) 4-6 6-4 6-3 
Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (8) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (9) 6-3 2-6 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Aleksandra Grela (POL) 60 63
(Q)Josanne van Bennekom (NED) d. (Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 36 75 63

Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 76(3) 61
(5)Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. (wc)Gally de Wael (BEL) 61 63

(3)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 62 64
Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Selima Sfar (TUN) 75 61

(Q)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (Q)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 60 64
(8)Aurélie Vedy (FRA) d. (LL)Elina Gasanova (RUS) 36 60 61

Shannon Golds (AUS) d. (7)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 63 20 Ret. 
(Q)Debbrich Feys (BEL) d. Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 64 63

(Q)Soetkin van Deun (BEL) d. (wc)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 63 36 63
(4)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (wc)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 61 64

(6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (wc)Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 64 75
Leonie Mekel (NED) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 46 62 62 

(Q)Andrea Ka (FRA) d. (Q)Marine Verbeken (BEL) 61 75
(2)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Darija Jurak (CRO) 63 62

2nd Round

(1)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (Q)Josanne van Bennekom (NED) 63 62
(5)Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 46 63 61

Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (3)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 76(5) 63
(Q)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (8)Aurélie Vedy (FRA) 75 61

Shannon Golds (AUS) d. (Q)Debbrich Feys (BEL) 26 62 63
(4)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (Q)Soetkin van Deun (BEL) 62 36 63

(6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Leonie Mekel (NED) 76(4) 63
(2)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Andrea Ka (FRA) 63 61

QF

(1)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (5)Marinne Giraud (MRI) 64 61
(Q)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. Danielle Harmsen (NED) 61 61
(4)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Shannon Golds (AUS) 67(4) 75 63
(2)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 64 64

SF

(1)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (Q)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 16 62 55 Ret.
(2)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (4)Elena Chalova (RUS) 16 64 76(4)

Final

(1)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (2)Yurika Sema (JPN) 63 63



$25k Darmstadt (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (1) defeated Laura SADRIA (GER) 6-1 6-2 
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (2) defeated Felicitas KASTNER (GER) 6-1 6-1 
Theresa KLEINSTEUBER (GER) defeated Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) 6-1 6-2 

Katharina BROWN (GBR) (3) defeated Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) 6-0 6-4 
Iris KHANNA (AUT) (11) defeated Lou LEGNINI (BEL) 6-0 6-1 

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 5-7 6-3 Retired
Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) (12) 7-6(8) 6-2 

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (5) defeated Noemi HEMMERICH (GER) Walkover
Sina HAAS (GER) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) (13) 1-6 6-3 6-1 

Marcella KOEK (NED) (6) defeated Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) 6-2 6-1 
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (10) defeated Kerstin KREIS (GER) 6-0 6-0 

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) 6-1 4-6 6-3 
Sarina MUELLER (GER) defeated Elisa PETH (GER) (14) 6-3 5-7 7-6(4) 

Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (8) defeated Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) 4-6 6-0 6-4 
Caroline WEGNER (GER) defeated Chichi SCHOLL (USA) (9) 1-6 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (1) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2 
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (2) defeated Theresa KLEINSTEUBER (GER) 6-1 6-1 
Katharina BROWN (GBR) (3) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) (11) 6-3 6-3 
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Scarlett WERNER (GER) 7-5 6-0 
Sina HAAS (GER) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) (5) 6-1 6-3 
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (10) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (6) 6-1 0-6 6-2 
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Sarina MUELLER (GER) 7-5 6-1 
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (8) defeated Caroline WEGNER (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (1) d. (Q)Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) 7-5 6-4 
(Q)Katharina BROWN (GBR) d. Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) 6-0 6-4 

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) d. (Q)Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2 
Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) (6) d. Angelika ROESCH (GER) 7-6(8) 6-4 

Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (4) d. Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3 
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) d. Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-4 

(Q)Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) d. Mona BARTHEL (GER) 4-6 6-3 7-5 
Nicole RINER (SUI) (5) d. Dominice RIPOLL (GER) 6-2 6-1 

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (8) d. (Q)Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-2 
Camila GIORGI (ITA) d. (Q)Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 6-3 6-3 

(wc)Sarah GRONERT (GER) d. (Q)Sina HAAS (GER) 6-4 6-2 
Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) (3) d. Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) 6-4 6-1 

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (7) d. (wc)Linda BERLINECKE (GER) 6-3 6-2 
Pauline WONG (NED) d. (wc)Laura HECKLER (GER) 6-0 7-5 

(Q)Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) d. (wc)Valentina STEPHAN (GER) 6-4 6-3 
Stephanie GEHRLEIN (GER) (2) d. Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (1) d. (Q)Katharina BROWN (GBR) 57 75 61
Korina PERKOVIC (GER) d. Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) (6) 62 64

Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (4) d. Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) 62 75
(Q)Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) d. Nicole RINER (SUI) (5) 64 26 60

Camila GIORGI (ITA) d. Michelle GERARDS (NED) (8) 61 46 63
(wc)Sarah GRONERT (GER) d. Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) (3) 64 64

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (7) d. Pauline WONG (NED) 62 76(6)
Stephanie GEHRLEIN (GER) (2) d. (Q)Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) 62 36 64

QF

Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (1) v Korina PERKOVIC (GER) 75 64
Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (4) v (Q)Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) 62 61
(wc)Sarah GRONERT (GER) d. Camila GIORGI (ITA) 46 76(5) 64
Stephanie GEHRLEIN (GER) (2) d. Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (7) 60 63

SF

Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (1) d. Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (4) 61 62
(wc)Sarah GRONERT (GER) d. Stephanie GEHRLEIN (GER) (2) 76(5) 60

Final

(wc)Sarah GRONERT (GER) d. Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (1) 61 61



$25k Bucha (UKR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) defeated Victoria KAZLOUSKAYA (BLR) 6-3 6-3 

Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) defeated Yana SHULAEVA (UKR) 6-3 6-2 
Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (10) BYE

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Marina KOZACHENKO (UKR) defeated Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) 6-3 6-2 

Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) defeated Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-0 
Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) (12) BYE

Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (3) BYE
Olga KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Anastasia KOROLIOVA (UKR) 3-6 6-2 6-4 

Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) defeated Nadiya BARYSHPOLETS (UKR) 6-0 6-2 
Volha DUKO (BLR) (9) BYE

Ima BOHUSH (BLR) (4) BYE
Iryna KYRYCHENKO (UKR) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 7-5 6-3 

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Polina MOVCHAN (UKR) 6-3 6-1 
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (13) BYE

Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (5) BYE
Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) defeated Viktoriya BON (UKR) 6-1 6-2 

Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) defeated Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) 6-0 6-1 
Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (11) BYE

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (6) BYE
Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) defeated Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) 6-3 6-2 

Polina KONOP (UKR) defeated Kateryna NAKONECHNA (UKR) 6-3 7-5 
Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) (15) BYE

Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (7) BYE
Karina PIMKINA (RUS) defeated Ielyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-3 

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 6-3 6-4 
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (14) BYE

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (8) BYE
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Oksana FEDORENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-2 

Elyzaveta TYMCHENKO (UKR) defeated Alona FOMINA (UKR) 3-6 7-5 7-5 
Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (16) BYE

2nd Round

Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (10) defeated Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Marina KOZACHENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-4 
Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) (12) defeated Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) 6-2 6-3 

Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (3) defeated Olga KUZMINA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) defeated Volha DUKO (BLR) (9) 6-4 3-0 Retired

Ima BOHUSH (BLR) (4) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 6-1 7-5 
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (13) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-2 6-2 

Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (5) defeated Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 
Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (11) defeated Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (6) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-0 
Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) (15) defeated Polina KONOP (UKR) 7-5 6-4 

Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (7) defeated Karina PIMKINA (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-4 
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (14) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) 6-2 7-5 

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (8) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 7-5 6-4 
Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (16) defeated Elyzaveta TYMCHENKO (UKR) 2-6 6-3 7-5

Final Round

Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (10) 6-1 6-1 
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) (12) 6-1 6-1 
Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (3) 6-4 6-1 
Ima BOHUSH (BLR) (4) defeated Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (13) 6-3 6-4 
Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (5) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (11) 2-6 6-0 6-3 
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (6) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) (15) 6-2 6-0 
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (14) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (7) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-0 
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (8) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (16) 6-3 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) d. (1)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 76(5) 63
Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (Q)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 61 64

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (Q)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 76(2) 61
(Q)Ima Bohush (BLR) d. (6)Varvara Galanina (RUS) 62 61

(4/Q)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (wc)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 61 61
Çagla Büyükakçay (TUR) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 62 26 64

Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (wc)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 60 62
(5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (Q)Nicolette van Uitert (NED) 76(3) 61
 
Irina Kuzmina (LAT) d. (7)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 20 Ret.
Ganna Piven (UKR) d. Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 64 62

Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 63 75
(3)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 75 61

Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (8)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 62 64
(wc)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (Q)Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR) 76(1) 75

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 76(2) 63
(2)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. Maria Mokh (RUS) 60 63

2nd Round

Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 63 63
(Q)Ima Bohush (BLR) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 76(6) 40 Ret.

Çagla Büyükakçay (TUR) d. (4/Q)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 67(3) 75 75
Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 61 64
 
Irina Kuzmina (LAT) d. Ganna Piven (UKR) 67(2) 62 64
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (3)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 16 62 64

Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (wc)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 60 64
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (2)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 75 75

QF

Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (Q)Ima Bohush (BLR) 61 60
Çagla Büyükakçay (TUR) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 75 61
Irina Kuzmina (LAT) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 64 16 64
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 64 61

SF

Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. Çagla Büyükakçay (TUR) 63 67(4) 75
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 61 63

Final

Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 67(6) 76(5) 61



$10k Atlanta (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) (1) BYE
Alexi LOOMIS (USA) BYE

Lauren MACFARLANE (USA) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) 6-2 2-6 7-5 
Lindsay BURDETTE (USA) defeated Caroline LILLEY (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Susanne DEPKA (USA) BYE
Kyle S. MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Haley Octavia MARTIN (USA) 7-5 7-6(5) 

Aleah MARROW (USA) defeated Riley BLANKS (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-4 
Heather.M STEINBAUER (USA) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-3 5-7 6-2 

BYE
Carmen SANDOR (CAN) BYE

Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) defeated Sianna SIMMONS (USA) 6-0 6-4 
Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) defeated Sarah LIVELY (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Taylor LINDSEY (USA) BYE
Jessica KIRKLAND (USA) defeated Elizabeth ZALMAN (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Jordan BATEY (USA) defeated Ana-Maria MOURA (BRA) 6-4 6-2 
Alexandra M. SHEERAN (USA) defeated Natalie DUKE (USA) 6-2 6-2 

Danielle BROWN (GBR) (3) BYE
Alessondra PARRA (USA) BYE

Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Marilyn BAKER (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Karen LIM (USA) Walkover

Julia COURTER (USA) BYE
Erin Carol STEPHENS (USA) defeated Linden LI (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Aeriel ELLIS (USA) defeated Megan BRODERICK (USA) 6-4 6-1 
Jacqueline WU (USA) defeated Nicole CLEAVES (USA) 6-0 6-1 

Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) (4) BYE
Yawna ALLEN (USA) BYE

Sara LAZAREVIC (CAN) defeated Paulina BIGOS (POL) 4-6 6-3 6-1 
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Danielle LAO (USA) 7-5 3-6 6-3 

Kir KEMP (USA) BYE
Kate FULLER (USA) defeated Keilly ULERY (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-1 

Alexandra M HANEY (USA) defeated Sonya Sheeran STOVER (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Erica ROBERTSON (USA) defeated Siobhan FINICANE (USA) 6-4 6-3 

Lauren HERRING (USA) (5) BYE
Denise CHERRY (USA) BYE

Nelo PHIRI (USA) defeated Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 6-1 3-6 7-6(8) 
Lauren DAVIS (USA) defeated Maria Paula BAGNATI (ARG) 6-0 6-0 

Chelsea PREEG (USA) BYE
Stephanie HOFFPAUIR (USA) defeated Brook CONNELLY (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-4 

Theresa SMITH (USA) defeated Violetta TOSMUK (RUS) 6-4 6-2 
Amanda RALES (USA) defeated Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) 6-0 6-2 

Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) (6) BYE
Christy STRIPLIN (USA) BYE

Alexandra CERCONE (USA) defeated Victoria CLEAVES (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) defeated Alexandra DACHOS (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Tarah Michelle GARNER (USA) BYE
Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-0 6-1 

Maria SORBELLO (AUS) defeated Sindy CESPEDES (COL) 6-0 6-0 
Caryssa L. PERETZ (USA) BYE

Yuliana MOTYL (CAN) (7) BYE
Brittany LASHWAY (USA) BYE

Catherine NEWMAN (USA) defeated Elizabeth BONDI (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) defeated Maria CESPEDES (COL) 6-0 6-0 

Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) BYE
Malika ROSE (USA) defeated Amy DILLINGHAM (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Natalie PLUSKOTA (USA) defeated Alexis KING (USA) 6-3 6-1 
Emily FRASER (USA) BYE

Hilary BARTE (USA) (8) BYE
Caroline PRICE (USA) BYE

Ashley M. KITCHEN (USA) defeated Jessica L. PODLOFSKY (USA) 6-2 6-3 
Morocco HITT (USA) defeated Amanda MARROW (USA) 2-6 6-2 Retired

Alexa GUARACHI (USA) defeated Larisa GORODETSKY (CAN) 6-0 6-0 
Courtney MCLANE (USA) defeated Shakana HEARD (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Erica KRISAN (USA) defeated Katie LEE (AUS) 6-3 6-1 
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) (1) defeated Alexi LOOMIS (USA) 6-2 6-1 
Lindsay BURDETTE (USA) defeated Lauren MACFARLANE (USA) 6-4 6-2 

Kyle S. MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Susanne DEPKA (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Heather.M STEINBAUER (USA) defeated Aleah MARROW (USA) 6-3 6-2 

Carmen SANDOR (CAN) defeated () 
Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) defeated Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) 6-4 6-7(6) 
6-0 

Jessica KIRKLAND (USA) defeated Taylor LINDSEY (USA) 6-2 6-0 
Jordan BATEY (USA) defeated Alexandra M. SHEERAN (USA) 6-4 6-1 

Danielle BROWN (GBR) (3) defeated Alessondra PARRA (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-2 

Julia COURTER (USA) defeated Erin Carol STEPHENS (USA) 6-3 6-3 
Jacqueline WU (USA) defeated Aeriel ELLIS (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-4 

Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) (4) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 6-4 6-0 
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Sara LAZAREVIC (CAN) 7-5 6-1 

Kate FULLER (USA) defeated Kir KEMP (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Alexandra M HANEY (USA) defeated Erica ROBERTSON (USA) 6-1 6-2 

Lauren HERRING (USA) (5) defeated Denise CHERRY (USA) 6-2 6-2 
Lauren DAVIS (USA) defeated Nelo PHIRI (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Stephanie HOFFPAUIR (USA) defeated Chelsea PREEG (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-1 
Amanda RALES (USA) defeated Theresa SMITH (USA) 6-2 6-1 

Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) (6) defeated Christy STRIPLIN (USA) 6-3 6-1 
Alexandra CERCONE (USA) defeated Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-3 

Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) defeated Tarah Michelle GARNER (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Caryssa L. PERETZ (USA) defeated Maria SORBELLO (AUS) 6-3 7-5 

Yuliana MOTYL (CAN) (7) defeated Brittany LASHWAY (USA) 6-2 6-2 
Catherine NEWMAN (USA) defeated Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) 6-4 6-2 

Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) defeated Malika ROSE (USA) 6-3 6-4 
Natalie PLUSKOTA (USA) defeated Emily FRASER (USA) 6-2 6-0 

Hilary BARTE (USA) (8) defeated Caroline PRICE (USA) 6-4 6-0 
Ashley M. KITCHEN (USA) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 6-3 6-4 

Courtney MCLANE (USA) defeated Alexa GUARACHI (USA) 6-2 7-6(5) 
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) (9) defeated Erica KRISAN (USA) 6-4 7-5 

3rd Round

Lindsay BURDETTE (USA) defeated Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) (1) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 
Kyle S. MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Heather.M STEINBAUER (USA) 6-2 7-5 

Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) defeated Carmen SANDOR (CAN) 6-0 6-4 
Jessica KIRKLAND (USA) defeated Jordan BATEY (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Danielle BROWN (GBR) (3) 6-1 6-4 
Jacqueline WU (USA) defeated Julia COURTER (USA) 6-2 6-0 

Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) (4) defeated Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) 4-6 6-2 6-4 
Alexandra M HANEY (USA) defeated Kate FULLER (USA) 7-5 6-0 

Lauren DAVIS (USA) defeated Lauren HERRING (USA) (5) 6-1 6-0 
Stephanie HOFFPAUIR (USA) defeated Amanda RALES (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-2 

Alexandra CERCONE (USA) defeated Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) (6) 5-0 Retired
Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) defeated Caryssa L. PERETZ (USA) 6-2 7-6(5)

Catherine NEWMAN (USA) defeated Yuliana MOTYL (CAN) (7) 6-1 6-3 
Natalie PLUSKOTA (USA) defeated Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-4 

Hilary BARTE (USA) (8) defeated Ashley M. KITCHEN (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) (9) defeated Courtney MCLANE (USA) 6-2 6-3 

Final Round

Lindsay BURDETTE (USA) defeated Kyle S. MCPHILLIPS (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-2 
Jessica KIRKLAND (USA) defeated Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) 6-2 6-3 
Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Jacqueline WU (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) (4) defeated Alexandra M HANEY (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-0 
Lauren DAVIS (USA) defeated Stephanie HOFFPAUIR (USA) 6-2 6-1 
Alexandra CERCONE (USA) defeated Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) 6-4 7-5 
Catherine NEWMAN (USA) defeated Natalie PLUSKOTA (USA) 7-5 6-3 
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) (9) defeated Hilary BARTE (USA) (8) 6-2 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (wc)Rachel Kahan (USA) 64 61
Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. Julia Moriarty (AUS) 76(5) 46 60 

(Q)Lindsay Burdette (USA) d. Kaitlyn Christian (USA) 76(4) 62
(SR)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (5)Gail Brodsky (USA) 46 63 64

(4)Alison Riske (USA) d. (Q)Catherine Newman (USA) 62 62
(Q)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. (wc)Jewel Peterson (USA) 67(5) 62 61 

Chloe Jones (USA) d. Nicole Bartnik (USA) 63 64 
(6)Amanda Fink (USA) d. (Q)Alina Jerjomina (LAT) 62 76(0)

(7)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Alexandra Riley (USA) 61 60
(Q)Lauren Davis (USA) d. Maureen Diaz (USA) 64 60

Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (wc)Simone Kalhorn (USA) 60 60
(3)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Jessica Kirkland (USA) 62 Ret.

(8)Kelly Liggan (IRL) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 76(5) 67(6) 62
(Q)Alexandra Cercone (USA) d. Tiya Rolle (USA) 64 64 

Lindsey Nelson (USA) d. (wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) 63 64
(2)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (Q)Olivia Janowicz (USA) 63 75

2nd Round

(1)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 61 61
(SR)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (Q)Lindsay Burdette (USA) 63 62

(4)Alison Riske (USA) d. (Q)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 61 61
(6)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 61 63

(7)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (Q)Lauren Davis (USA) 63 62
(3)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 64 62

(Q)Alexandra Cercone (USA) d. (8)Kelly Liggan (IRL) 16 63 61
Lindsey Nelson (USA) d. (2)Julia Glushko (ISR) 16 64 60

QF

(SR)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (1)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 26 61 64
(4)Alison Riske (USA) d. (6)Amanda Fink (USA) 60 62
(7)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (3)Erika Sema (JPN) 63 36 63
Lindsey Nelson (USA) d. (Q)Alexandra Cercone (USA) 64 76(1)

SF

(SR)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (4)Alison Riske (USA) 64 63
(7)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Lindsey Nelson (USA) 62 06 63

Final

(SR)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (7)Jennifer Elie (USA) 60 64



$10k Casablanca (MAR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maria MASINI (ITA) BYE
Florina NOSCA (ROU) BYE

Janina MISTECKY (GER) BYE
Mishel OKHREMCHUK (UKR) defeated Clara MATIAS (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Yasmina DEMANE (NED) BYE
Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) defeated Asmae BENZIT (MAR) 6-3 Retired

Elen CHELIDZE (RUS) BYE
Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) defeated Irina REPEDE (ROU) 6-1 6-0 

Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) BYE
Pamela AMON (AUT) BYE

Houda BELLAMINE (MAR) BYE
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) defeated Abby HEDGES (NZL) 6-1 6-1 

Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) BYE
Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-2 

Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) BYE
Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) BYE

Final Round

Florina NOSCA (ROU) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 
Mishel OKHREMCHUK (UKR) defeated Janina MISTECKY (GER) 6-4 6-2 
Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) defeated Yasmina DEMANE (NED) 2-6 6-1 7-5 
Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) defeated Elen CHELIDZE (RUS) 7-5 6-1 
Pamela AMON (AUT) defeated Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) 6-0 6-1 
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) defeated Houda BELLAMINE (MAR) 6-2 6-4 
Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) 6-2 4-6 6-4 
Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. (wc)Fatyha Berjane (MAR) 63 61
Lina Bennani (MAR) d. (Q)Menna El Nagdy (EGY) 76(4) 61

Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) d. Rebeca Neves (BRA) 57 61 75
(6)Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 61 64

(4)Galina Fokina (RUS) d. Morgane Pons (FRA) 61 62
(Q)Mishel Okhremchuk (UKR) d. (wc)Lina Amouzoune (MAR) 61 61

(Q)Pamela Amon (AUT) d. Sarah Moundir (SUI) 67(5) 62 63
(7)Cindy Chala (FRA) d. Melina Ferrero (ARG) 60 63

Anne-Valérie Evain (FRA) d. (5)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 63 61
(Q)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) 62 46 62

Anna Morgina (RUS) d. (Q)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) 64 62
(3)Fatima El Allami (MAR) d. (wc)Chaimae Roudami (MAR) 60 61
 
(8)Lamia Essaadi (MAR) d. Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 61 61
(Q)Xenia Suworowa (GER) d. (Q)Florina Nosca (ROU) 63 63

Barbora Krtickova (CZE) d. (Q)Laura Antonana-Iriarte (ESP) 64 63
(2)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) d. (wc)Amina El Khattabi (MAR) 64 60

2nd Round

Lina Bennani (MAR) d. (1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 63 64
(6)Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) 61 63

(4)Galina Fokina (RUS) d. (Q)Mishel Okhremchuk (UKR) 75 61
(7)Cindy Chala (FRA) d. (Q)Pamela Amon (AUT) 63 76(4)

(Q)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Anne-Valérie Evain (FRA) 60 75
(3)Fatima El Allami (MAR) d. Anna Morgina (RUS) 63 67(5) 75
 
(8)Lamia Essaadi (MAR) d. (Q)Xenia Suworowa (GER) 41 Ret.
Barbora Krtickova (CZE) d. (2)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 62 20 Ret.

QF

Lina Bennani (MAR) d. (6)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 16 64 76(5)
(7)Cindy Chala (FRA) d. (4)Galina Fokina (RUS) 46 63 63
(Q)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. (3)Fatima El Allami (MAR) 16 63 63
Barbora Krtickova (CZE) d. (8)Lamia Essaadi (MAR) 64 63

SF

(7)Cindy Chala (FRA) d. Lina Bennani (MAR) 64 62
Barbora Krtickova (CZE) d. (Q)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 75 62

Final

(7)Cindy Chala (FRA) d. Barbora Krtickova (CZE) 61 64



$10k Miyazaki (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anna SAITO (JPN) BYE
Katarina BARCLAY (AUS) BYE

Haruka TANIGUCHI (JPN) BYE
Kana WATANABE (JPN) BYE

Mitsuko ISE (JPN) BYE
Chika TERASAWA (JPN) BYE

Kaede MATSUO (JPN) BYE
Mao SUZUKI (JPN) BYE

Kanako OHARA (JPN) BYE
Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) BYE

Sari BABA (JPN) BYE
Mami HASEGAWA (JPN) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-2 6-3 

Juri FUKUSHIMA (JPN) BYE
Miyu DATE (JPN) BYE

Chisato KOBAYASHI (JPN) BYE
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) BYE

Final Round

Katarina BARCLAY (AUS) defeated Anna SAITO (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-4 
Kana WATANABE (JPN) defeated Haruka TANIGUCHI (JPN) 6-2 6-2 
Mitsuko ISE (JPN) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-0 
Mao SUZUKI (JPN) defeated Kaede MATSUO (JPN) 6-4 6-4 
Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) defeated Kanako OHARA (JPN) 7-5 6-4 
Mami HASEGAWA (JPN) defeated Sari BABA (JPN) 6-2 6-2 
Juri FUKUSHIMA (JPN) defeated Miyu DATE (JPN) 6-0 6-0 
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Chisato KOBAYASHI (JPN) 6-1 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (1) d. Erika TAKAO (JPN) 6-1 3-6 7-6(2) 
Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) d. Mika KAWAMURA (JPN) 6-7(9) 6-0 6-4 

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) d. (Q)Mitsuko ISE (JPN) 6-1 6-0 
(wc)Yuka HIGASHI (JPN) d. Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (8) 6-3 6-4 

Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (4) d. (Q)Katarina BARCLAY (AUS) 6-0 6-0 
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) d. Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-3 6-4 

(wc)Shiori ARAKI (JPN) d. Maki ARAI (JPN) 6-1 3-6 6-2 
(Q)Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) d. Mari INOUE (JPN) (5) 7-6(0) 6-1 

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (7) d. (Q)Mami HASEGAWA (JPN) 7-6(7) 6-2 
(Q)Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) d. Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-4 6-1 

Christi POTGIETER (RSA) d. Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 2-6 6-3 7-5 
Shiho AKITA (JPN) (3) d. Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-3 6-1 

(Q)Kana WATANABE (JPN) d. Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (6) 3-6 6-2 6-3 
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) d. (wc)Ayumi OKUMA (JPN) 6-4 6-1 

(wc)Yoshiko KOBAYASHI (JPN) d. (Q)Mao SUZUKI (JPN) 6-4 6-2 
Ayumi OKA (JPN) (2) d. (Q)Juri FUKUSHIMA (JPN) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (1) d. Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 61 76(3)
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) d. (wc)Yuka HIGASHI (JPN) 62 61

Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (4) d. Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) 64 62
(Q)Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) d. (wc)Shiori ARAKI (JPN) 61 63

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (7) d. (Q)Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) 63 62
Shiho AKITA (JPN) (3) d. Christi POTGIETER (RSA) 62 60

(Q)Kana WATANABE (JPN) d. Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 64 64
Ayumi OKA (JPN) (2) d. (wc)Yoshiko KOBAYASHI (JPN) 75 62

QF

Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (1) d. Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 61 26 61
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (4) d. (Q)Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 63 61
Shiho AKITA (JPN) (3) d. Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (7) 63 62
Ayumi OKA (JPN) (2) d. (Q)Kana WATANABE (JPN) 64 63

SF

Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (1) d. Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (4) 62 63
Shiho AKITA (JPN) (3) d. Ayumi OKA (JPN) (2) 63 63

Final

Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (1) d. Shiho AKITA (JPN) (3) 76(6) 62



$10k Izmir (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (1) BYE
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Dena LAADAN (ISR) 6-2 6-1 

Sofiko SHARANGIA (GEO) BYE
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-2 6-4 

Tugce DOGAN (TUR) BYE
Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-2 6-4 

Burce KURKAN (TUR) BYE
Or MEIR (ISR) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) 6-4 6-3 

Ekin KOCA (TUR) BYE
Karolina CHERNAYA (UZB) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 3-6 6-1 6-1 

Bianca TEPPER (AUS) BYE
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) BYE

Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) BYE
Dilara YURTKURAN (TUR) BYE

Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) BYE
Marina ZHURBA (UKR) defeated Ana JIKIA (GEO) 6-4 6-2

Final Round

Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (1) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 6-2 6-1 
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Sofiko SHARANGIA (GEO) 6-2 6-3 
Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) defeated Tugce DOGAN (TUR) 6-0 6-0 
Or MEIR (ISR) defeated Burce KURKAN (TUR) 6-2 6-2 
Karolina CHERNAYA (UZB) defeated Ekin KOCA (TUR) 6-1 6-2 
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-1 
Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) defeated Dilara YURTKURAN (TUR) 6-0 6-0 
Marina ZHURBA (UKR) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 6-4 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v (wc)Milena Zubkov (TUR) 62 61
(Q)Yuliana Umanets (UKR) v (wc)Mina Saygi (TUR) 60 60

Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR) v (wc)Timna Ticic (CRO) 63 63
(6)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v (Q)Costanza Mecchi (ITA) 76(1) 64

(Q)Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. (4)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 63 62
Alize Lim (FRA) v (Q)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) 63 62

Daniela Scivetti (AUS) d. Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) 63 61
(wc)Khrystyna Pavlyuk (UKR) d. (7)Lara Rafful (BRA) 62 46 62

(5)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) v (Q)Marina Zhurba (UKR) 63 64
(Q)Karolina Chernaya (UZB) d. Efrat Mishor (ISR) 63 62

Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v (Q)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) 64 63
Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. (3)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 76(3) 67(4) 64

Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (8)Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 76(2) 62
Khristina Kazimova (UKR) d. Diane Cheymol (FRA) 64 76(3)

Hayley Ericksen (AUS) v (Q)Or Meir (ISR) 64 75
(2)Magali De Lattre (POR) v Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 61 62

2nd Round

(1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (Q)Yuliana Umanets (UKR) 63 76(4)
(6)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR) 62 63

(Q)Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 64 36 63
Daniela Scivetti (AUS) d. (wc)Khrystyna Pavlyuk (UKR) 46 62 61

(5)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) d. (Q)Karolina Chernaya (UZB) 63 61
Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. Federica Grazioso (ITA) 62 61

Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 63 62
(2)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 60 63

QF

(1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (6)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 61 61
(Q)Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 61 36 62
Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. (5)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 67(5) 76(8) 62
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (2)Magali De Lattre (POR) 63 64

SF

(1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (Q)Basak Eraydin (TUR) 61 62
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 60 64

Final

(1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 60 64



$10k Caceres (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Caroline GARCIA (FRA) (1) BYE
Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) BYE

Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) BYE
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) BYE

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) BYE
Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) BYE

Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) defeated Carmen LOPEZ SAURA (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) BYE

Margarida MOURA (POR) (3) BYE
Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) BYE

Isabel M. BRITO CARDOSO (ESP) BYE
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) BYE

Dominique WAHL (GER) BYE
Ana GOMEZ-ALEMAN (ESP) BYE

Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) BYE
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) BYE

Rita VILACA (POR) BYE
Veronica VIRSEDA-SANCHEZ (ESP) BYE

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-2 
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) BYE

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) BYE
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) BYE

Mariangeles GOMEZ QUINTANA (ESP) BYE
Neus BESTARD POMAR (ESP) BYE

Michelle DE GROOT (NED) BYE
Diana BATISTA (POR) BYE

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Nuria RODRIGUEZ MUNOZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Esther SANTIAGO (ESP) BYE

Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE
Silvia CABELLO-JIMENEZ (ESP) BYE

Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE
Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE

2nd Round

Caroline GARCIA (FRA) (1) defeated Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) 6-2 7-6(4) 
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-3 6-0 

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) 6-1 7-5 
Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) defeated Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) 3-6 6-4 4-1 

Margarida MOURA (POR) (3) defeated Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-1 
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Isabel M. BRITO CARDOSO (ESP) 
6-1 6-1 

Ana GOMEZ-ALEMAN (ESP) defeated Dominique WAHL (GER) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-1 
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) 6-2 6-3 

Veronica VIRSEDA-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-1 6-0 
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 4-6 6-2 7-5 

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3 
Neus BESTARD POMAR (ESP) defeated Mariangeles GOMEZ QUINTANA (ESP) 
7-6(3) 6-2 

Michelle DE GROOT (NED) defeated Diana BATISTA (POR) 6-2 6-2 
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Esther SANTIAGO (ESP) 6-0 6-3 

Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Silvia CABELLO-JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ 
(ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2 

Final Round

Caroline GARCIA (FRA) (1) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 7-5 6-3 
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 7-5 6-0 
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) (3) 6-2 6-1 
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Ana GOMEZ-ALEMAN (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Veronica VIRSEDA-SANCHEZ (ESP) 4-6 7-5 2-6 Retired
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Neus BESTARD POMAR (ESP) 7-5 6-2 
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-3 6-1 
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Majoly de Wilde (BEL) d. (1)Isabella Holland (AUS) 63 64
Inés Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) v (LL)Paula Rincon Otero (ESP) 64 63

(Q)Rocio de la Torre-Sanchez (ESP) v (wc)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP) 60 63
(7)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP) v (wc)Julia Gragera-Cano (ESP) 61 62

(3)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) 64 61
(Q)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) v (wc)Carlota Cartes-Andres (ESP) 63 26 63

Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) v Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 64 63
Victoria Larrière (FRA) d. (6)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 57 61 63

(Q)Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (ESP) d. (8)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 75 62
Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) v (Q)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 76(9) 62

Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) v (Q)Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP) 62 62
(4)Estelle Guisard (FRA) v Ana Claro (POR) 63 62

(Q)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. (5)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 64 63
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. Natasha Khan (GBR) 62 46 60

Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) v (wc)Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 61 64
(2)Sally Peers (AUS) v (Q)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 60 60

2nd Round

Inés Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (Q)Majoly de Wilde (BEL) 61 62
(7)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP) d. (Q)Rocio de la Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 62 63

(3)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. (Q)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 61 61
Victoria Larrière (FRA) d. Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 61 61

Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) v (Q)Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (ESP) 61 75
(4)Estelle Guisard (FRA) v Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 61 61 

(Q)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 63 46 61
Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) d. (2)Sally Peers (AUS) 61 61

QF

(7)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP) d. Inés Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 36 62 64
(3)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. Victoria Larrière (FRA) 62 46 76(2)
(4)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) 61 61
Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) d. (Q)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 62 64

SF

(7)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP) d. (3)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 16 63 62
(4)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) 60 63

Final

(4)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (7)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP) 63 76(1)



$10k Frinton (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Emelyn STARR (AUS) (1) BYE
Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) 6-3 4-6 6-2 

Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (2) BYE
Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Yvanna KURLAK (GBR) 6-4 6-2 

Aimee GIBSON (GBR) BYE
Lottie FOX (GBR) defeated Laura MORRILL (GBR) 6-1 6-3 

Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) BYE
Kate RODGER (GBR) defeated Jazzamay DREW (GBR) 6-2 6-3 

Michelle FARLEY (GBR) BYE
Victoria BROOK (GBR) defeated Hannah TORO (GBR) 6-3 6-3 

Nina WELLNITZ (GER) defeated Miranda COONEY (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-1 
Joanna BOUGON (FRA) defeated Edita RACA (GBR) 6-4 6-1 

Heather WATSON (GBR) defeated Francesca LEWIS (GBR) 6-2 6-0 
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Amanda BLACK (GBR) 6-3 3-6 6-2 

Mawuena ANKUTSE (GBR) defeated Elli SHARE (GBR) 5-7 6-3 7-5 
Alexandra ZANIEWSKI (GBR) defeated Eleonor PICOT (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-2

Final Round

Emelyn STARR (AUS) (1) defeated Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) 6-1 6-0 
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (2) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 6-3 6-2 
Aimee GIBSON (GBR) defeated Lottie FOX (GBR) 6-1 6-3 
Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) defeated Kate RODGER (GBR) 6-1 7-6(5) 
Victoria BROOK (GBR) defeated Michelle FARLEY (GBR) 6-4 7-5 
Joanna BOUGON (FRA) defeated Nina WELLNITZ (GER) 4-6 6-2 7-6(4) 
Heather WATSON (GBR) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-0 6-0 
Alexandra ZANIEWSKI (GBR) defeated Mawuena ANKUTSE (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1/Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (Q)Victoria Brook (GBR) 63 36 63
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. Syna Kayser (GER) 62 64

Linda Fritschken (GER) d. (Q)Alexandra Zaniewski (GBR) 61 75
(5)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) d. Samantha Vickers (GBR) 61 62

(4)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 63 76(3)
(Q)Stephanie Cornish (GBR) d. Holly Richards (GBR) 75 64

Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (wc)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 76(5) 63
(6)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Nicola Mooney (GBR) 60 63

(Q)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (7)Alice Balducci (ITA) 62 60
(Q)Giulia Gasparri (ITA) d. Tara Wigan (GBR) 62 64

(wc)Nicola George (GBR) d. (Q)Joanna Bougon (FRA) 60 36 63
(3)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) d. Claire Lablans (NED) 62 16 63

Olivia Smith (GBR) d. (8)Jade Windley (GBR) 46 63 64
(Q)Aimee Gibson (GBR) d. Goele Lemmens (BEL) 64 64

(wc)Nicola Slater (GBR) d. (wc)Hannah James (GBR) 64 61
(2)Anna Smith (GBR) d. Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 60 62

2nd Round

Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (1/Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 62 62
(5)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) d. Linda Fritschken (GER) 63 62

(4)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) d. (Q)Stephanie Cornish (GBR) 61 61
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (6)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 46 64 63

(Q)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (Q)Giulia Gasparri (ITA) 62 61
(wc)Nicola George (GBR) d. (3)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 63 41 Ret.

(Q)Aimee Gibson (GBR) d. Olivia Smith (GBR) 57 75 63
(2)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (wc)Nicola Slater (GBR) 63 63

QF

(5)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 62 62
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (4)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 63 60
(Q)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (wc)Nicola George (GBR) 61 62
(2)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (Q)Aimee Gibson (GBR) 64 61

SF

Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (5)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 64 64
(Q)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (2)Anna Smith (GBR) 62 61

Final

(Q)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 46 64 62
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jul 29th, 2009, 01:41 AM   #123
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jul 20

Code:
$75k Petange (LUX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Samantha HOERTER (GER) defeated Valerie PROSPERI (LUX) 6-2 6-0 
Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 6-2 6-4 

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) 4-6 6-1 7-6(7) 
Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) defeated Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (5) 6-2 6-2 

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Pauline WONG (NED) 4-6 6-0 7-5 
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Margaux JACQUET (FRA) 6-0 6-0 

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Kathrin NOESEN (LUX) 6-0 6-0 
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (6) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-1 6-2 

Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (3) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-2 
Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Vicky REDING (LUX) 6-0 6-1 

Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Maryna ZHYTS'KA (UKR) 6-0 6-2 
Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (8) defeated Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) 6-3 6-2 

Aurelie VEDY (FRA) (4) defeated Darija JURAK (CRO) 6-1 6-4 
Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-0 

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) defeated Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Selima SFAR (TUN) (7) defeated Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) defeated Samantha HOERTER (GER) 6-3 6-3 
Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 7-6(3) 7-5 

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (6) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) 6-3 4-6 6-0 

Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (3) defeated Julia BABILON (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-3 
Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (8) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Aurelie VEDY (FRA) (4) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 
Selima SFAR (TUN) (7) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) 6-2 0-6 6-4 

Final Round

Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) defeated Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-1 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (6) 6-2 4-6 6-3 
Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (3) defeated Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (8) 6-4 6-4 
Aurelie VEDY (FRA) (4) defeated Selima SFAR (TUN) (7) 7-6(0) 3-2 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (1)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 63 62
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) v (wc)Stephanie Baldinucci (LUX) 61 60

Johanna Larsson (SWE) v (Q)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 61 64
(8)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v Anna Floris (ITA) 60 62

(3)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 63 67(5) 62
Laura Siegemund (GER) v Betina Jozami (ARG) 64 61

(SR)Marta Marrero (ESP) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 75 63
(6)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 76(7) 76(5)

(7)Kathrin Woerle (GER) v (Q)Shannon Golds (AUS) 61 63
Yuliana Fedak (UKR) v Anne Schaefer (GER) 64 63

Mandy Minella (LUX) v Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 36 64 76(3)
(4)Jessica Moore (AUS) v (LL)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 61 67(1) 75

(5)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) v Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 26 76(5) 63
Katalin Marosi (HUN) v Olga Savchuk (UKR) 64 61

Aniko Kapros (HUN) v (wc)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 46 60 63
(2)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v (wc)Anne Kremer (LUX) 62 46 64

2nd Round

(Q)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 63 76(4)
(8)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Johanna Larsson (SWE) 64 36 63

(3)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 63 60
(6)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v (SR)Marta Marrero (ESP) 46 76(5) 62

(7)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 62 62
Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (4)Jessica Moore (AUS) 75 63

(5)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. Katalin Marosi (HUN) 62 61
Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. (2)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 60 62

QF

(Q)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (8)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 64 75
(6)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (3)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 61 62
(7)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 62 64
(5)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. Aniko Kapros (HUN) 60 Ret.

SF

(6)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (Q)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 06 64 63
(5)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (7)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 64 60

Final

(5)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (6)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 63 62



$50k Lexington (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) 6-3 6-1 
Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) defeated Tiya ROLLE (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-2 

Brooke BOLENDER (USA) defeated Christy STRIPLIN (USA) 6-3 6-0 
Jacqueline CAKO (USA) (8) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 6-2 6-3 

Hilary BARTE (USA) defeated Mashona WASHINGTON (USA) (2) 7-5 7-5 
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) defeated Michaela KISSELL (USA) 6-2 6-4 

Courtney B. DOLEHIDE (USA) defeated Lindsay BURDETTE (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Stacey TAN (USA) (7) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-3 6-4 

Julia COHEN (USA) (3) defeated McCall JONES (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-3 
Megan BRODERICK (USA) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-4 6-4 

Tori KINARD (USA) defeated Caroline LILLEY (USA) 6-2 6-2 
Nicole BARTNIK (USA) defeated Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) (6) 6-4 4-6 6-4 

Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) (4) defeated Riza ZALAMEDA (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) defeated Samantha MADDOX (USA) 6-0 6-3 

Amanda FINK (USA) defeated Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) 4-6 7-6(0) 6-2 
Maureen DIAZ (USA) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) (5) 6-1 5-7 6-4 

2nd Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) 6-3 6-1 
Jacqueline CAKO (USA) (8) defeated Brooke BOLENDER (USA) 6-3 6-4 

Hilary BARTE (USA) defeated Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) 6-3 6-3 
Courtney B. DOLEHIDE (USA) defeated Stacey TAN (USA) (7) 3-6 6-3 6-3 

Megan BRODERICK (USA) defeated Julia COHEN (USA) (3) 0-6 6-3 6-2 
Nicole BARTNIK (USA) defeated Tori KINARD (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-3 

Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) defeated Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) (4) 7-5 6-0 
Amanda FINK (USA) defeated Maureen DIAZ (USA) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Jacqueline CAKO (USA) (8) 6-4 6-4 
Hilary BARTE (USA) defeated Courtney B. DOLEHIDE (USA) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-4 
Megan BRODERICK (USA) defeated Nicole BARTNIK (USA) 6-4 7-5 
Amanda FINK (USA) defeated Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) 3-6 6-0 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Julie Coin (FRA) v (wc)Mallory Cecil (USA) 36 64 75
Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 62 62

Ahsha Rolle (USA) v (Q)Megan Broderick (USA) 61 64
(7)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) v Lena Litvak (USA) 62 62

(wc)Alison Riske (USA) d. (3)Melanie South (GBR) 64 75
Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v (SR)Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 60 10 Ret.

Ryoko Fuda (JPN) v (Q)Hilary Barte (USA) 64 60
Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. (8)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 64 64

(6)Meng Yuan (CHN) v (Q)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 61 60
Gail Brodsky (USA) v (wc)Katie Ruckert (USA) 63 26 61

Erika Sema (JPN) v (Q)Amanda Fink (USA) 46 62 60
(4)Madison Brengle (USA) v Audra Cohen (USA) 75 36 62

(5)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) v Julia Glushko (ISR) 60 64 
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Rebecca Marino (CAN) 64 64

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v (wc)Allie Will (USA) 61 62 
(2)Sania Mirza (IND) v Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 64 63

2nd Round

(1)Julie Coin (FRA) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 61 62
Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (7)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 76(6) 76(7)

Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. (wc)Alison Riske (USA) 62 46 62
Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 63 63

(6)Meng Yuan (CHN) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 16 75 76(3)
(4)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 63 63

Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (5)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 64 63
(2)Sania Mirza (IND) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 64 76(3)

QF

(1)Julie Coin (FRA) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 76(4) 62
Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Lilia Osterloh (USA) 62 46 63
(6)Meng Yuan (CHN) d. (4)Madison Brengle (USA) 63 63
(2)Sania Mirza (IND) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 52 Ret.

SF

(1)Julie Coin (FRA) d. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 62 64
(2)Sania Mirza (IND) d. (6)Meng Yuan (CHN) 61 46 64

Final

(2)Sania Mirza (IND) d. (1)Julie Coin (FRA) 76(5) 64



$25k Les Contamines (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (1) BYE
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-2 7-6(6) 

Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (2) BYE
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3 

Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (3) BYE
Anne-Laure HEITZ (FRA) defeated Lucie REY (SUI) 6-4 6-2 

Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (4) BYE
Joanna BOUGON (FRA) defeated Melissa LAHARRAGUE (FRA) 6-4 7-6(2) 

Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (5) BYE
Susanna MUSSI (ITA) defeated Charlene MONTERRAIN (FRA) 6-1 6-2 

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (6) BYE
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-2 6-0 

Debbrich FEYS (BEL) (7) BYE
Kim STIERLI (SUI) (10) BYE

Anna LIVADARU (GER) (8) BYE
Nathalie MOHN (FRA) (9) BYE

Final Round

Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (1) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (2) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 6-3 6-3 
Anne-Laure HEITZ (FRA) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (3) 5-7 6-3 6-1 
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (4) defeated Joanna BOUGON (FRA) 6-4 6-3 
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (5) defeated Susanna MUSSI (ITA) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-3 
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (6) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-1 
Debbrich FEYS (BEL) (7) defeated Kim STIERLI (SUI) (10) 6-1 6-1 
Nathalie MOHN (FRA) (9) defeated Anna LIVADARU (GER) (8) 6-1 4-6 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yurika Sema (JPN) v (wc)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 63 64
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Mona Barthel (GER) 75 61

Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Alice Moroni (ITA) 64 64
(Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (8)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 36 64 76(6)

(wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (4)Nicole Riner (SUI) 61 57 64
Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v (LL)Anna Livadaru (GER) 64 63

(Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) v (wc)Alix Collombon (FRA) 63 63
(Q)Svenja Weidemann (GER) d. (6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 46 75 64

(7)Florence Haring (FRA) v (wc)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 63 62
Nadejda Guskova (RUS) v (Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) 50 Ret.

Anna Smith (GBR) v (Q)Debbrich Feys (BEL) 63 64 
(3)Violette Huck (FRA) v Leonie Mekel (NED) 63 36 62

Nika Ozegovic (CRO) d. (5)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 62 62
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 62 63
 
(Q)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) d. (Q)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) 76(4) 36 62
(Q)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (2)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 63 63

2nd Round

(1)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 64 63
(Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 64 16 76(4)

Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 64 64
(Q)Svenja Weidemann (GER) d. (Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 36 63 62

Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (7)Florence Haring (FRA) 75 76(4)
(3)Violette Huck (FRA) d. Anna Smith (GBR) 62 16 62

Nika Ozegovic (CRO) v Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 62 63
(Q)Anais Laurendon (FRA) v (Q)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 75 20 Ret.

QF

(Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (1)Yurika Sema (JPN) 61 63
Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (Q)Svenja Weidemann (GER) 64 64
Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (3)Violette Huck (FRA) 63 62
Nika Ozegovic (CRO) d. (Q)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 36 62 62

SF

(Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 57 76(6) 62
Nika Ozegovic (CRO) d. Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 06 64 61

Final

(Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 64 60



$25k Kharkiv (UKR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (1) BYE
Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) defeated Dariya DASHUTINA (UKR) 6-1 6-1 

Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Anna BEREZKA (UKR) 6-2 6-0 
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Dina SENKINA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 

Ima BOHUSH (BLR) (2) BYE
Polina KONOP (UKR) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 1-6 6-3 6-2 

Olga KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Alona FOMINA (UKR) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) defeated Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-1 

Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (3) BYE
Kate ZUEVA (UKR) defeated Yana SHULAEVA (UKR) 4-6 6-3 6-1 

Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) defeated Alina PAKHARENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-1 
Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) (10) defeated Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) 6-3 
7-5 

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (4) BYE
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 6-2 6-1 

Alina SAVCHUK (UKR) defeated Lyubov POGRIBNYAK (UKR) 6-1 6-1 
Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) (12) defeated Yuliya SIDENKO (UKR) 6-2 6-1 

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (5) BYE
Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) defeated Ielyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 7-5 7-5 

Karina PIMKINA (RUS) defeated Kateryna NAKONECHNA (UKR) 6-1 6-1 
Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (11) defeated Anastasia KOROLIOVA (UKR) 1-6 
6-3 6-3 

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (6) defeated Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 
Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) defeated Katerina ILYINA (UKR) 6-1 6-1 

Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) defeated Iryna KYRYCHENKO (UKR) 6-2 4-6 6-4 
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (13) 6-4 6-2 

Viktoriya BON (UKR) defeated Volha DUKO (BLR) (7) 6-2 6-1 
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Yulia KULIKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3 

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Anna GONCHAROVA (UKR) 6-0 6-0 
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) (14) defeated Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) 6-4 
6-3 

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Eugenia BAKLANOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2 
Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) defeated Oksana FEDORENKO (UKR) 6-2 6-2 

Yulia PILNIK (UKR) defeated Elyzaveta TYMCHENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-1 
Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) (9) defeated Darya BEZZUBENKO (UKR) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (1) defeated Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) 6-2 6-3 
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3 

Ima BOHUSH (BLR) (2) defeated Polina KONOP (UKR) 6-0 6-1 
Olga KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) 2-6 6-3 6-1 

Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (3) defeated Kate ZUEVA (UKR) 6-1 6-0 
Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) (10) defeated Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) 6-3 6-4 

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (4) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) (12) defeated Alina SAVCHUK (UKR) 7-5 6-2 

Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (5) 6-1 6-2 
Karina PIMKINA (RUS) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (11) 7-5 6-0 

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (6) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 
Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 4-6 6-3 7-5 

Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Viktoriya BON (UKR) 6-4 6-2 
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) (14) 6-4 
6-0 

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) 6-1 6-2 
Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) (9) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 5-7 6-0 6-1

Final Round

Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (1) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 5-7 6-3 7-6(3) 
Ima BOHUSH (BLR) (2) defeated Olga KUZMINA (RUS) 6-4 7-5 
Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) (10) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (3) 6-0 6-4 
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (4) defeated Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) (12) 6-7(6) 6-1 7-5 
Karina PIMKINA (RUS) defeated Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) 6-1 6-1 
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (6) defeated Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) 4-6 7-5 7-5 
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) 6-1 6-4 
Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) (9) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (8) 6-3 0-6 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v (Q)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 60 61
(LL)Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. (Q)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 61 62

Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) v (Q)Ima Bohush (BLR) 76(8) 61
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (8)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 61 64

(4)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (wc)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 26 61 62
(Q)Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) v (LL)Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) 60 60

Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) v (Q)Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM) 75 61
(7)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v (wc)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 63 61

(5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v (Q)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 63 63
(wc)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 57 61 63

(Q)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) v (Q)Karina Pimkina (RUS) 76(4) 57 62
(3)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) v Conny Perrin (SUI) 16 76(3) 64

(6)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (wc)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 61 61
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 62 46 62

Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 46 75 61
(2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v Maya Gaverova (RUS) 61 75

2nd Round

(LL)Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 76(4) 63
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 64 63

(4)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) 61 63
Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. (7)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 26 62 76(3)

(5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (wc)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 64 64
(3)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. (Q)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 64 62

(6)Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 64 67(5) 63
(2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 62 63

QF

Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (LL)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 63 60
Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. (4)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 67(7) 61 75
(3)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. (5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 62 60
(2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (6)Varvara Galanina (RUS) 64 64

SF

Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 63 64
(2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (3)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) w/o

Final

(2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 57 61 64



$25k Valladolid (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (1) BYE
Leticia PARRA IZQUIERDO (ESP) BYE

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Irene GONZALEZ-OLIVAR (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) (15) BYE

Tara MOORE (GBR) (2) BYE
Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Kesica JAYAPALAN (IND) 6-3 6-3 
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) (12) BYE

Natasha KHAN (GBR) (3) BYE
Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-3 6-3 

Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) defeated Natalia LOZANO-ANTON (ESP) 6-4 6-0 
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (10) BYE

Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (4) BYE
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Andrea LOPEZ-SECO (ESP) 6-3 6-0 

Loreto ALONSO MARTINEZ (ESP) defeated Esther SANTIAGO (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Olivia SMITH (GBR) (14) BYE

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (5) BYE
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 6-1 6-2 

Cristina RODRIGUEZ ENRICH (ESP) defeated Jasmine Pernill SHANKAR (SWE) 6-1 6-2 
Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) (16) BYE

Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (6) BYE
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-
FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 7-5 

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-3 6-4 
Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (13) BYE

Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (7) BYE
Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) defeated Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) 6-1 
6-1 

Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) defeated Teresa GARCIA-GARRIDO (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (9) BYE

Alison BAI (AUS) (8) BYE
Natalie PROESE (GER) defeated Elena GARCIA GARRIDO (ESP) 6-3 6-1 

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 7-5 1-6 7-5 
Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (1) defeated Leticia PARRA IZQUIERDO (ESP) 6-0 6-1 
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) (15) 4-6 7-5 6-0 

Tara MOORE (GBR) (2) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 7-5 
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) (12) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 7-5 2-6 6-4 

Natasha KHAN (GBR) (3) defeated Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) 6-2 7-6(2) 
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (10) defeated Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) 6-1 7-5 

Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (4) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2 
Olivia SMITH (GBR) (14) defeated Loreto ALONSO MARTINEZ (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-3 

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (5) 6-2 6-1 
Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) (16) defeated Cristina RODRIGUEZ ENRICH (ESP) 6-0 6-1 

Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (6) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (13) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (7) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 6-2 6-2 
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (9) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-3 6-0 

Alison BAI (AUS) (8) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 6-0 6-1 
Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (11) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Final Round

Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (1) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Tara MOORE (GBR) (2) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) (12) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 
Natasha KHAN (GBR) (3) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (10) 6-4 6-1 
Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (4) defeated Olivia SMITH (GBR) (14) 6-2 7-5 
Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) (16) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (6) defeated Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (13) 7-5 6-4 
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (9) defeated Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (7) 4-6 7-6(0) Retired
Alison BAI (AUS) (8) defeated Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (11) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Main Draw

First Round
 
(1)Frederica Piedade (POR) v Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 64 63
Emelyn Starr (AUS) v (wc)Michelle De Groot (NED) 61 60

Tatiana Bua (ARG) v (Q)Natasha Khan (GBR) 62 60
(5)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v (Q)Tara Moore (GBR) 63 75

(3)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v (wc)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 64 61
Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v (Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 67(6) 63 62

(Q)Alison Bai (AUS) v (wc)Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP) 61 61 
(7)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v (Q)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 62 61

Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (8)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 63 57 63
Jade Curtis (GBR) v (wc)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) 64 67(5) 62

(Q)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 76(5) 26 62
Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (4)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 76(2) 12 Ret.

Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (6)Justine Ozga (GER) 75 46 63
(Q)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) d. (Q)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 61 64

Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Amanda Elliott (GBR) 62 63
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v Sally Peers (AUS) 64 63

2nd Round

(1)Frederica Piedade (POR) d. Emelyn Starr (AUS) 63 61
(5)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Tatiana Bua (ARG) 60 64

(3)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 64 62
(7)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. (Q)Alison Bai (AUS) 62 62

Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Jade Curtis (GBR) 63 63
Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (Q)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 06 62 76(2)

(Q)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) d. Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 36 63 76(2)
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Karolina Kosinska (POL) 63 63

QF

(5)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (1)Frederica Piedade (POR) 63 46 62
(3)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (7)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 62 63
Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 63 57 62
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (Q)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) 63 62

SF

(3)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (5)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 62 62
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 61 75

Final

(3)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 62 36 63



10k Evansville (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ester GOLDFELD (USA) (1) BYE
Maria Paula BAGNATI (ARG) BYE

Carmen SANDOR (CAN) defeated Riley BLANKS (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Brook CONNELLY (USA) defeated Macie ELLIOTT (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Macall HARKINS (USA) (2) BYE
Sachia VICKERY (USA) defeated Melodia MORALES (CHI) 6-1 6-1 

Alexandra M. SHEERAN (USA) BYE
Simone KALHORN (USA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 7-5 6-4 

Shilpa JOSHI (USA) BYE
Bolan TARKOE (USA) BYE

Kate TURVY (USA) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 6-1 6-4 
Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) defeated McKenzie THOMAS (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Jessica SWEETING (BAH) defeated Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) 6-2 6-2 
Morocco HITT (USA) BYE

Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) defeated Julia COURTER (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-1 
Sarah FOSTER (USA) BYE

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) BYE
Erin CLARK (USA) defeated Tarah Michelle GARNER (USA) 6-0 6-1 

Marilyn BAKER (USA) BYE
Jacqueline WU (USA) defeated Danielle LAO (USA) 6-2 6-4 

Coral MORALES (CHI) defeated Susie WITWER (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Yawna ALLEN (USA) BYE

Madeleine KOBELT (USA) defeated Marutha DEVI (IND) 6-4 6-2 
Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) BYE

Alexi LOOMIS (USA) BYE
Alessondra PARRA (USA) defeated Samaria A. MOUTON (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Stephanie HOFFPAUIR (USA) defeated Malika ROSE (USA) 6-4 6-4 
Brittany LASHWAY (USA) BYE

Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) defeated Kirsten FLOWER (USA) 6-2 6-3 
Linden LI (USA) BYE

Sonya Sheeran STOVER (USA) BYE
Nelo PHIRI (USA) defeated Connor VOGEL (USA) 5-7 7-5 6-4 

2nd Round

Ester GOLDFELD (USA) (1) defeated Maria Paula BAGNATI (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Brook CONNELLY (USA) defeated Carmen SANDOR (CAN) 6-2 6-0 

Sachia VICKERY (USA) defeated Macall HARKINS (USA) (2) 6-4 2-6 6-4 
Simone KALHORN (USA) defeated Alexandra M. SHEERAN (USA) 6-2 6-1 

Shilpa JOSHI (USA) defeated Bolan TARKOE (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Kate TURVY (USA) defeated Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) 6-4 6-2 

Morocco HITT (USA) defeated Jessica SWEETING (BAH) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) defeated Sarah FOSTER (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-0 

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Erin CLARK (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Jacqueline WU (USA) defeated Marilyn BAKER (USA) 6-0 6-2 

Yawna ALLEN (USA) defeated Coral MORALES (CHI) 6-1 6-1 
Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) defeated Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 6-7(3) 6-4 
6-2 

Alessondra PARRA (USA) defeated Alexi LOOMIS (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Stephanie HOFFPAUIR (USA) defeated Brittany LASHWAY (USA) 6-3 6-0 

Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) defeated Linden LI (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Nelo PHIRI (USA) defeated Sonya Sheeran STOVER (USA) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Ester GOLDFELD (USA) (1) defeated Brook CONNELLY (USA) 6-2 6-4 
Sachia VICKERY (USA) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 7-5 6-0 
Kate TURVY (USA) defeated Shilpa JOSHI (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3 
Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Jacqueline WU (USA) 3-2 Retired
Yawna ALLEN (USA) defeated Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) 7-6(2) 6-1 
Stephanie HOFFPAUIR (USA) defeated Alessondra PARRA (USA) 6-1 6-3 
Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) defeated Nelo PHIRI (USA) 6-2 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Chloe Jones (USA) v. Robyn Beddow (GBR) 60 60
(wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. Hilary Toole (USA) 61 61

(Q)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Mami Inoue (USA) 60 61
Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) d. (7)Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) 63 33 Ret.

(4)Sabrina Capannolo (USA) d. (wc)Samantha Powers (USA) 61 36 75
Lauren Herring (USA) v. Danielle Brown (GBR) 75 64

Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) v. (Q)Stephanie Hoffpauir (USA) 63 62
Noel Scott (USA) d. (8)Lindsey Nelson (USA) 67(2) 41 Ret.

(5)Kaitlyn Christian (USA) d. (wc)Jan Abaza (USA) 61 63
(Q)Kate Turvy (USA) v. (Q)Diana Isaeva (RUS) 62 60

Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Yuliana Motyl (CAN) 60 61
(3)Julia Moriarty (AUS) v. (Q)Yawna Allen (USA) 64 61

(6)Maureen Drake (CAN) d. (wc)Abigail Greif (USA) 60 61
(Q)Ester Goldfeld (USA) v. (Q)Sabrina Santamaria (USA) 62 63

Daniela Covello (CAN) d. Vanja Galijasevic (AUS) 61 63 
(2)Grace Min (USA) v. (Q)Yasmin Schnack (USA) 62 64

2nd Round

(wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (1)Chloe Jones (USA) 75 62
(Q)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) 62 61

(4)Sabrina Capannolo (USA) d. Lauren Herring (USA) 61 36 63
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Noel Scott (USA) 61 26 64

(5)Kaitlyn Christian (USA) d. (Q)Kate Turvy (USA) 60 64
Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (3)Julia Moriarty (AUS) 62 62

(Q)Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. (6)Maureen Drake (CAN) 64 63
(2)Grace Min (USA) d. Daniela Covello (CAN) 62 61

QF

Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (Q)Sachia Vickery (USA) 63 76(4)
(5)Kaitlyn Christian (USA) d. (Q)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 64 75

Final

Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (5)Kaitlyn Christian (USA) 60 62



$10k Casablanca (MAR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Florina NOSCA (ROU) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (2) BYE
Fatima Zorah BOUABDALLAH (ALG) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 7-5 4-1 Retired

Joy YAICH (FRA) defeated Irina REPEDE (ROU) 6-2 6-1 
Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) defeated Janina MISTECKY (GER) 6-1 6-1 

Andrea PONT GRAU (ESP) BYE
Elen CHELIDZE (RUS) defeated Houda BELLAMINE (MAR) 6-0 6-2 

Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 5-7 5-1 Retired
Clara MATIAS (ESP) defeated Yasmina DEMANE (NED) 2-6 6-1 6-4 

Vanessa FOLTINGER GARCIA (ESP) BYE
Anna MORGINA (RUS) defeated Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) 5-7 6-1 3-0 Retired

Indra BIGI (ITA) BYE
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI 
(IND) 6-3 6-4 

Mishel OKHREMCHUK (UKR) BYE
Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) defeated Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) 6-0 6-0 

Final Round

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (1) defeated Florina NOSCA (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Fatima Zorah BOUABDALLAH (ALG) 6-4 6-2 
Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) defeated Joy YAICH (FRA) 6-3 6-0 
Elen CHELIDZE (RUS) defeated Andrea PONT GRAU (ESP) 2-6 7-5 7-5 
Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) defeated Clara MATIAS (ESP) 6-4 1-6 6-2 
Anna MORGINA (RUS) defeated Vanessa FOLTINGER GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-0 4-6 6-3 
Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) defeated Mishel OKHREMCHUK (UKR) 6-3 3-6 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (wc)Intissar Rassif (MAR) 63 62
Morgane Pons (FRA) v Melina Ferrero (ARG) 62 64

Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) v (wc)Asmae Benzit (MAR) 62 60
(5)Benedetta Davato (ITA) v (Q)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) 62 60

(4)Nadia Lalami (MAR) v (wc)Chaimae Roudami (MAR) 61 62
(Q)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 76(7) 62

Lamia Essaadi (MAR) v Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 60 62
(8)Cindy Chala (FRA) v (Q)Elen Chelidze (RUS) 62 61

Barbora Krtickova (CZE) d. (6)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) 61 26 64
(Q)Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (ESP) d. Sarah Moundir (SUI) 64 63

Rebeca Neves (BRA) v Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) 61 61
(3)Galina Fokina (RUS) v Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) 64 64

(7)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) v Lina Bennani (MAR) 36 61 40 Ret.
(Q)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) v (wc)Lina Amouzoune (MAR) 61 62

(Q)Anna Morgina (RUS) v (Q)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP) 61 62
(2)Fatima El Allami (MAR) v (Q)Laura Antonana-Iriarte (ESP) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. Morgane Pons (FRA) 76(3) 61
(5)Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 61 75

(4)Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. (Q)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) 76(5) 62
Lamia Essaadi (MAR) d. (8)Cindy Chala (FRA) 76(3) 16 52 Ret.

(Q)Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (ESP) d. Barbora Krtickova (CZE) 64 51 Ret.
(3)Galina Fokina (RUS) d. Rebeca Neves (BRA) 64 62

(7)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) d. (Q)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 06 76(5) 76(1)
(2)Fatima El Allami (MAR) d. (Q)Anna Morgina (RUS) 46 64 62

QF

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. (5)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 63 57 75
(4)Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. Lamia Essaadi (MAR) 43 Ret.
(3)Galina Fokina (RUS) d. (Q)Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (ESP) 62 61
(2)Fatima El Allami (MAR) d. (7)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 46 64 60

SF

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. (4)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 61 64
(3)Galina Fokina (RUS) d. (2)Fatima El Allami (MAR) 75 36 64

Final

(3)Galina Fokina (RUS) d. (1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 61 62



$10k Horb (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kairangi VANO (NZL) (1) defeated Leonie ATHANASIADIS (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-4 
Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) defeated Stephanie LIM (AUS) 6-2 6-3 

Barbara BONIC (SRB) (2) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-3 6-4 
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Desiree JAKLE (GER) 6-2 6-3 

Verena SCHMID (GER) defeated Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) (3) 6-4 7-6(3) 
Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) defeated Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) 
7-6(5) 4-6 6-1 

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (4) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-1 7-5 
Caroline WEGNER (GER) defeated Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) 6-3 6-2 

Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) (5) defeated Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-4 
Andrea KA (FRA) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (6) defeated Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) defeated Laura SCHAEDER (GER) 6-2 7-6(8) 

Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-3 6-3 
Steffi BACHOFER (GER) defeated Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-1 

Marlena PIETZUCH (GER) defeated Anna-Benita FUCHS (GER) 6-1 6-2 
Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) defeated Kairangi VANO (NZL) (1) 6-3 6-2 
Barbara BONIC (SRB) (2) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 6-4 6-1 
Verena SCHMID (GER) defeated Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) 6-3 6-4 
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (4) defeated Caroline WEGNER (GER) 6-3 6-4 
Andrea KA (FRA) defeated Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) (5) 1-6 7-6(2) 7-5 
Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (6) 6-4 7-5 
Steffi BACHOFER (GER) defeated Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 6-2 6-3 
Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Marlena PIETZUCH (GER) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) v (Q)Steffi Bachofer (GER) 63 61
(wc)Annika Beck (GER) d. Monika Tumova (CZE) 46 60 62

(Q)Tereza Bekerova (CZE) d. Marcella Koek (NED) 76(4) 64
(5)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Valentina Stephan (GER) 62 63

(3)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) v (wc)Franziska Goetz (GER) 63 36 62 
Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Tanja Ostertag (GER) 63 60 

Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Syna Kayser (GER) 76(6) 64
(8)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) v (Q)Petra Maria Kulhova (SVK) 75 26 62

(7)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v (Q)Karin Hechenberger (SUI) 64 61
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) v (wc)Jasna Brnjakovic (GER) 67(2) 64 63

Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 61 63 
(Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (4)Dominice Ripoll (GER) 63 75

(6)Simona Dobra (CZE) v (Q)Andrea Ka (FRA) 63 62
(Q)Barbara Bonic (SRB) d. (wc)Jasmin Kling (GER) 64 57 53 Ret.

Matea Mezak (CRO) v Anja Prislan (SLO) 63 61
(2)Katarzyna Piter (POL) v (Q)Verena Schmid (GER) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) d. (wc)Annika Beck (GER) 62 61
(5)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (Q)Tereza Bekerova (CZE) 61 62

Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (3)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 62 46 61
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (8)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 62 62

(7)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 62 62
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. (Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 62 62

(Q)Barbara Bonic (SRB) d. (6)Simona Dobra (CZE) 60 63
(2)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Matea Mezak (CRO) 63 62

QF

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) d. (5)Federica Quercia (ITA) 62 62
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Chichi Scholl (USA) 60 62
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. (7)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 64 46 75
(2)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (Q)Barbara Bonic (SRB) 67(4) 62 62

SF

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 61 63
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. (2)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 57 62 62

Final

Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. (1)Michelle Gerards (NED) 64 64



$10k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Diana MARCU (ROU) (1) BYE
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) BYE

Maria PISTALU (GER) defeated Ioana-Andreea CRISTEA (ROU) 6-4 2-6 6-1 
Alice-Maria TUNARU (ROU) BYE

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) BYE
Bianca BRASOVEANU (ROU) defeated Karola DIACONESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-4 

Marta STOYANOVA (BUL) BYE
Raluca SERBAN (ROU) BYE

Anna VELICA (SWE) BYE
Alexandra ION (ROU) BYE

Liana TODOROVA (BUL) defeated Julia BREUSS (AUT) 6-1 6-4 
Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) BYE

Joana-Alexandra COMSA (GER) BYE
Ioana DINESCU (ROU) defeated Alina-Silvana MOISE (ROU) 6-4 6-1 

Cristina-Anamaria IORDACHE (ROU) BYE
Virginia TICA (ROU) BYE

Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) BYE
Caludia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Alexandra STUPARU (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-2 

Bistra MOSHTEVA (BUL) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 6-2 2-6 6-3 
Alexandra Mihaela VOICU (ROU) BYE

Bianca NEACSA (ROU) BYE
Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) defeated Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4 

Maria PANAITE (ROU) BYE
Sonia Stefania NEGRILA (ROU) BYE

Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) BYE
Vivien IORDACHE (ROU) BYE

Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Nicoleta DAN (ROU) 6-3 6-0 
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) BYE

Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) BYE
Alexandra BOROVINA (ROU) defeated Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 6-4 7-5 

Andra CORNEA (ROU) BYE
Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) BYE

2nd Round

Diana MARCU (ROU) (1) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 2-6 6-4 6-0 
Alice-Maria TUNARU (ROU) defeated Maria PISTALU (GER) 6-4 6-1 

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Bianca BRASOVEANU (ROU) 6-3 6-3 
Marta STOYANOVA (BUL) defeated Raluca SERBAN (ROU) 6-2 6-2 

Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 3-6 7-5 6-1 
Liana TODOROVA (BUL) defeated Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) 6-4 6-4 

Ioana DINESCU (ROU) defeated Joana-Alexandra COMSA (GER) 7-5 2-6 6-0 
Virginia TICA (ROU) defeated Cristina-Anamaria IORDACHE (ROU) 6-3 6-2 

Caludia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) 0-6 6-3 6-2 
Alexandra Mihaela VOICU (ROU) defeated Bistra MOSHTEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1 

Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) defeated Bianca NEACSA (ROU) 6-0 3-0 Retired
Maria PANAITE (ROU) defeated Sonia Stefania NEGRILA (ROU) 6-1 6-2 

Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Vivien IORDACHE (ROU) 6-1 3-1 Retired
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-3 6-2 

Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) defeated Alexandra BOROVINA (ROU) 7-5 6-2 
Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) defeated Andra CORNEA (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Diana MARCU (ROU) (1) defeated Alice-Maria TUNARU (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-1 
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Marta STOYANOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-0 
Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Liana TODOROVA (BUL) 6-2 6-3 
Ioana DINESCU (ROU) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 7-5 6-2 
Caludia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Alexandra Mihaela VOICU (ROU) 6-3 6-4 
Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) defeated Maria PANAITE (ROU) 6-3 6-1 
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) defeated Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (wc)Ioana Daniela Bighiu (ROU) 60 60
(Q)Karina Goia (ROU) d. Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 64 61

Ioana Gaspar (ROU) v. Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) 64 63
Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) d. (LL)Marta Stoyanova (BUL) 61 60

(3)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) v. (Q)Diana Marcu (ROU) 61 36 61
Ioana Ivan (ROU) v. (Q)Anna Velica (SWE) 61 62

Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) v. (wc)Lorena Constantin (ROU) 61 60
(7)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) v. Veronica Popovici (ROU) 61 60

(5)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) 60 60
(Q)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) d. (Q)Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU) 63 61

Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) d. (Q)Ioana Dinescu (ROU) 60 30 Ret.
(4)Elena Bogdan (ROU) v. Sabina Lupu (ROU) 62 60

(8)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (Q)Gabriela Porubin (MDA) 61 64
Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. (wc)Lorena Gheorghe (ROU) 76(5) 63

(wc)Simona Ionescu (ROU) d. (Q)Claudia Enache (ROU) 76(5) 61
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) d. (2)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 46 76(6) 60

2nd Round

(1)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (Q)Karina Goia (ROU) 61 62
Ioana Gaspar (ROU) d. Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) w/o

(3)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) d. Ioana Ivan (ROU) 64 63
(7)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 60 16 76(0)

(5)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. (Q)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 76(5) 67(3) 61
(4)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) 60 62

(8)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Bianca Hincu (ROU) 62 46 62
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) d. (wc)Simona Ionescu (ROU) 67(3) 60 62

QF

(1)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Ioana Gaspar (ROU) 76(5) 62
(7)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (3)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 57 76(4) 63
(4)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (5)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 64 61
(8)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) 62 64

SF

(1)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (7)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 36 64 75
(4)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (8)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 76(1) 62

Final

(4)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (1)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 63 61



$10k Istanbul-Yesilyurt (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (1) BYE
Liudmila MAKHAMID (BLR) defeated Anastasia MATYUKHINA (RUS) 7-5 1-6 6-2 

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (2) BYE
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 6-3 1-6 6-4 

Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) (3) BYE
Or MEIR (ISR) defeated Diana DAVITAIA (GEO) 6-1 6-2 

Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) BYE
Karolina CHERNAYA (UZB) defeated Skye HOPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-2 

Marina ZHURBA (UKR) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 6-2 6-3 
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 7-5 6-3 

Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Ayse-Ece YAVUZ (TUR) 7-5 6-3 
Jade HOPPER (AUS) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 6-1 Retired

Sofiko SHARANGIA (GEO) defeated Dena LAADAN (ISR) 6-3 6-4 
Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) defeated Duygu OZTURK (TUR) 6-2 6-2 

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Ekin KOCA (TUR) 6-2 6-2 
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (1) defeated Liudmila MAKHAMID (BLR) 6-0 6-0 
Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (2) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Or MEIR (ISR) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) (3) 6-1 6-4 
Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) defeated Karolina CHERNAYA (UZB) 6-3 0-6 6-3 
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) defeated Marina ZHURBA (UKR) 3-6 6-3 6-2 
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-4 
Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) defeated Sofiko SHARANGIA (GEO) 6-2 6-4 
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-3 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 63 57 63
(Q)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) v (wc)Khrystyna Pavlyuk (UKR) 62 63

Zuzana Linhova (CZE) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 62 62
(8)Elina Gasanova (RUS) v (Q)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) 63 63

(3)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 57 76(3) 64
(Q)Costanza Mecchi (ITA) d. (Q)Huliya Velieva (BUL) 76(4) 36 61

Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Katarina Baranova (SVK) 64 62
(6)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) v (Q)Or Meir (ISR) 61 61

(5)Renata Bakieva (RUS) v (wc)Jessica Cohen (FRA) 61 61
(Q)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 26 64 75

Jasmin Steinherr (GER) v (wc)Eylul Benli (TUR) 75 63
(4)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 62 63

(7)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v (wc)Cemre Anil (TUR) 62 62
(Q)Ofri Lankri (ISR) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 75 46 63

Federica Grazioso (ITA) v (Q)Lucia Kovarcikova (SUI) 75 60
(2)Magali De Lattre (POR) v Efrat Mishor (ISR) 62 63

2nd Round

(1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (Q)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 63 64
Zuzana Linhova (CZE) d. (8)Elina Gasanova (RUS) 63 61

(Q)Costanza Mecchi (ITA) d. (3)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 62 76(2)
(6)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) d. Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 62 64

(5)Renata Bakieva (RUS) d. (Q)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) 67(2) 62 62
(4)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 64 63

(Q)Ofri Lankri (ISR) d. (7)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 75 26 62
(2)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. Federica Grazioso (ITA) 64 63

QF

(1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 60 61
(6)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) d. (Q)Costanza Mecchi (ITA) 61 64
(5)Renata Bakieva (RUS) d. (4)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 76(5) 75
(2)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. (Q)Ofri Lankri (ISR) 62 64

SF

(6)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) d. (1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 76(3) 26 61
(2)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. (5)Renata Bakieva (RUS) 63 62

Final

(6)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) d. (2)Magali De Lattre (POR) 62 46 64



$10k Piestany (SVK)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) BYE
Petra POCHABOVA (SVK) BYE

Alena LUEF (AUT) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 6-1 6-1 
Michaela JASENAKOVA (SVK) BYE

Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) BYE
Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA (SVK) defeated Petra BABAKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-0 

Regina HUSAK (NED) defeated Denisa DOMIANOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1 
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1 

Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) BYE
Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) defeated Petra JASKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-2 

Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Sophie HAFNER (AUT) 6-1 6-0 
Polona REBERSAK (SLO) defeated Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) 6-3 7-6(5) 

Magda LINETTE (POL) BYE
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Viktoria JAKCSIOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0 

Kristyna KUCIANOVA (SVK) defeated Lucia KOVALOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-1 6-4 
Monika GALIKOVA (SVK) defeated Kveta HAJKOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-1 

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) defeated Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) 2-6 6-3 6-3 
Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Jana MIHALOVICOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-1 6-3 

Michaela KUCHAROVA (CZE) BYE
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK) 7-5 6-4 

Lucie SIPKOVA (CZE) defeated Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2 
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Marketa PLACHA (CZE) 7-6(9) 6-1 

Katarina UNCOVSKA (SVK) BYE
Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated Iveta MASAROVA (SVK) 5-7 6-3 6-1 

Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) BYE
Dominika JASOVA (SVK) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 6-3 2-6 6-3 

Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) BYE
Karolina NAVRATILOVA (CZE) defeated Diana SUMOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-2 

Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) BYE
Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-0 6-4 

Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Martina PRADOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-1 
Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE) defeated Katharina KNOEBL (AUT) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Petra POCHABOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1 
Alena LUEF (AUT) defeated Michaela JASENAKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1 

Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) defeated Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA (SVK) 7-5 7-6(3) 
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 7-5 6-1 

Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) defeated Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) 7-5 6-1 
Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) 6-3 6-3 

Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 3-6 6-2 
Monika GALIKOVA (SVK) defeated Kristyna KUCIANOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-4 

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) defeated Alina PETRAS (MDA) 6-3 7-5 
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Michaela KUCHAROVA (CZE) 6-3 7-5 

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Lucie SIPKOVA (CZE) 6-0 2-6 6-1 
Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated Katarina UNCOVSKA (SVK) 6-3 6-2 

Dominika JASOVA (SVK) defeated Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-4 7-5 
Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) defeated Karolina NAVRATILOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4 

Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) 6-3 0-6 6-3 
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1 

Final Round

Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Alena LUEF (AUT) 6-2 6-0 
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2 
Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 6-3 6-2 
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Monika GALIKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4 
Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-2 6-4 
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 6-2 2-6 6-2 
Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) defeated Dominika JASOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1 
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v (Q)Renata Kuriciova (SVK) 62 60
Veronika Domagala (POL) v Tea Faber (CRO) 62 62

(Q)Eva Husakova (CZE) v (Q)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 64 76(2)
(7)Lucia Vrskova (SVK) v (wc)Laura Valkova (SVK) 61 60

(4)Monika Kochanova (SVK) v (wc)Fabienne Vincon (GER) 62 63
Katarzyna Kawa (POL) v (Q)Simonka Parajova (SVK) 62 75 

Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Teresa Malikova (CZE) 62 76(2) 
(5)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v Kristine Steiert (GER) 61 10 Ret.

(Q)Gabriela Horackova (CZE) d. (8)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 57 76(3) 76(4)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v Martina Babakova (SVK) 62 60

(wc)Ludmila Cervanova (SVK) d. Katarina Poljakova (SVK) 62 60
Jana Jandova (CZE) d. (3)Romana Tabakova (SVK) 16 62 63

Iris Khanna (AUT) d. (6)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 46 61 63
(Q)Magda Linette (POL) v (wc)Katarina Marackova (SVK) 63 62

(Q)Petra Krejsova (SVK) d. Madlen Kadur (GER) 60 62
(2)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v (Q)Sophia Kovalets (UKR) 60 61

2nd Round

(1)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. Veronika Domagala (POL) 62 63
(7)Lucia Vrskova (SVK) d. (Q)Eva Husakova (CZE) 75 20 Ret.

Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (4)Monika Kochanova (SVK) 61 62
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (5)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 63 46 62

Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (Q)Gabriela Horackova (CZE) 36 62 61
(wc)Ludmila Cervanova (SVK) d. Jana Jandova (CZE) 26 64 75

Iris Khanna (AUT) d. (Q)Magda Linette (POL) 75 62
(2)Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (Q)Petra Krejsova (SVK) 26 63 60

QF

(1)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (7)Lucia Vrskova (SVK) 63 62
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 62 36 60
(wc)Ludmila Cervanova (SVK) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 64 61
(2)Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. Iris Khanna (AUT) w/o

SF

(1)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 75 64
(2)Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (wc)Ludmila Cervanova (SVK) 61 62

Final

(1)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (2)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 64 63
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Aug 2nd, 2009, 11:36 PM   #124
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jul 27

Code:
$25k Campos do Jordao (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Emilia YORIO (ARG) (1) BYE
Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Giovanna RAMOS (BRA) 6-2 7-5 

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Nikaelli MACIEL (BRA) 6-0 6-2 
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (9) BYE

Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (2) BYE
Barbara GUENO (BRA) defeated Gabrielle ZAMBOTTO INTERLICH (BRA) 6-2 6-3 

Isadora BUSCH (BRA) defeated Isabella ASSAD (BRA) 6-4 7-5 
Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) (12) BYE

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (3) BYE
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Giovanna PALUMBO (BRA) 6-1 6-2 

Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-2 
Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) (11) BYE

Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (4) BYE
Flavia RIKA NAGAYAMA RIBEIRO (BRA) defeated Manuela LEME (BRA) 6-1 6-0 

Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) defeated Bruna MAGALHAES (BRA) 6-0 6-2 
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (10) BYE

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (5) BYE
Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-3 2-6 
6-3 

Karina SOUZA (BRA) defeated Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) 6-1 6-1 
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (15) BYE

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (6) BYE
Larissa CARVALHO (BRA) defeated Giovanna PORTIOLLI (BRA) 7-5 6-4 

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-0 6-0 
Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) (16) BYE

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (7) BYE
Giannina MINIERI (CHI) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 6-4 7-5 

Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) defeated lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) 6-3 6-4 
Andressa GARCIA (BRA) (14) BYE

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (8) BYE
Cristiana NARCHI (BRA) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 2-6 6-4 6-4 

Li XI (CHN) defeated Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-3 6-4 
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (13) BYE

2nd Round

Emilia YORIO (ARG) (1) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-0 
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (9) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-3 6-3 

Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (2) defeated Barbara GUENO (BRA) 6-4 6-1 
Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) (12) defeated Isadora BUSCH (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-4 

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (3) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-2 6-3 
Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) (11) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-4 2-6 7-6(5) 

Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (4) defeated Flavia RIKA NAGAYAMA RIBEIRO (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (10) defeated Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) 6-1 6-4 

Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (5) 6-4 6-4 
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (15) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 1-6 6-3 6-4 

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (6) defeated Larissa CARVALHO (BRA) 6-4 6-3 
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) (16) 6-0 6-3 

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (7) defeated Giannina MINIERI (CHI) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-0 
Andressa GARCIA (BRA) (14) defeated Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (8) defeated Cristiana NARCHI (BRA) 6-0 6-0 
Li XI (CHN) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (13) 6-1 6-1 

Final Round

Emilia YORIO (ARG) (1) defeated Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (9) 7-6(3) 7-6(3) 
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (2) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) (12) 6-0 6-2 
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (3) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) (11) 4-6 6-2 7-5 
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (10) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (4) 6-2 6-3 
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (15) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5) 
Estefania DONNET (ARG) (6) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 7-5 6-0 
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (7) defeated Andressa GARCIA (BRA) (14) 6-1 6-0 
Li XI (CHN) defeated Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (8) 6-2 7-6(5)

Main Draw

First Round

Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (1) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) 6-3 6-1 
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 6-4 6-4 

Paula ZABALA (COL) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-1 
Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (6) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-1 7-6(3) 

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (4) defeated Li XI (CHN) 4-6 6-1 7-6(1) 
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) 6-2 6-3 

Carla TIENE (BRA) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 
Bianca BOTTO (PER) (8) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) 6-2 6-1 

Carla LUCERO (ARG) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (7) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-5 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) 7-5 3-6 6-3 

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) 6-3 6-1 
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (3) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) 6-2 6-3 

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (5) 6-4 6-3 
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-1 

Nathaly KURATA (BRA) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) 6-4 6-4 

2nd Round

Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (1) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) 6-3 6-3 
Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (6) defeated Paula ZABALA (COL) 2-6 6-3 6-0 

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (4) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) 6-3 7-5 
Carla TIENE (BRA) defeated Bianca BOTTO (PER) (8) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-0 

Emilia YORIO (ARG) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-3 
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (3) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) 6-2 6-4 

Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) 5-7 6-1 6-4 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) 6-4 6-1 

QF

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (6) defeated Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (1) 4-6 6-4 6-3 
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (4) defeated Carla TIENE (BRA) 5-3 Retired
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (3) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) 7-5 6-3 
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) 6-3 7-6(4) 

SF

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (4) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (6) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-3 
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (3) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) 6-2 7-5

Final

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (3) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (4) 6-3 6-3



$25k Obihiro-Tokachi (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (1) BYE
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (10) defeated Kristina VESSE (AUS) 6-4 7-5 

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (2) BYE
Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (9) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-2 6-3 

Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (3) BYE
Hirono WATANABE (JPN) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) (14) 7-5 6-2 

Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) (4) defeated Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-2 
Akiko OMAE (JPN) (11) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-2 6-3 

Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) (5) defeated Rumi ABE (JPN) 6-4 6-2 
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (12) defeated Momoka HOSHINO (JPN) 6-0 6-0 

Mari INOUE (JPN) (6) defeated Kana WATANABE (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (13) defeated Mai FUJIWARA (JPN) 7-6(2) 6-1 

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (7) defeated Yuki SUGIYAMA (JPN) 6-3 6-0 
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (16) defeated Aika OSAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-2 

Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (8) defeated Yuki SAWAGUCHI (JPN) 6-1 6-0 
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) (15) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 1-6 7-6(2) 6-2 

Final Round

Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (1) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (10) 7-6(4) 6-4 
Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (9) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (2) 7-5 6-3 
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (3) defeated Hirono WATANABE (JPN) 7-5 6-2 
Akiko OMAE (JPN) (11) defeated Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) (4) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-2 
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (12) defeated Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) (5) 6-4 2-6 6-3 
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (13) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) (6) 6-1 6-3 
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (16) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (7) 4-6 6-3 6-0 
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (8) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) (15) 6-4 7-6(4)

Main Draw

First Round

Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) (1) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) 6-2 6-4 
Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) defeated Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-2 

So-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-3 
I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) (5) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) 7-5 6-3 

Kurumi NARA (JPN) (4) defeated Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) 6-3 6-2 
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Erika TAKAO (JPN) 6-2 7-5 

Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-2 
Erika SEMA (JPN) (7) defeated Akiko OMAE (JPN) 6-3 7-6(5) 

Misaki DOI (JPN) (8) defeated Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) 6-2 2-6 6-1 
Shiho AKITA (JPN) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 7-6(6) 

Qiang WANG (CHN) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 6-4 6-4 
Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (3) defeated Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) 3-6 6-3 
6-1 

Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (6) defeated Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) 6-3 6-2 
Remi TEZUKA (JPN) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) 2-6 6-2 6-3 

Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) 6-1 6-3 
Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (2) defeated Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) (1) defeated Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) 3-6 7-6(11) 6-2 
So-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) (5) 6-4 3-6 7-6(1) 

Kurumi NARA (JPN) (4) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-1 6-0 
Erika SEMA (JPN) (7) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-4 6-4 

Misaki DOI (JPN) (8) defeated Shiho AKITA (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-2 
Qiang WANG (CHN) defeated Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (3) 4-6 6-1 6-4 

Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (6) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 
Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (2) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) 6-0 6-4 

QF

Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) (1) defeated So-Jung KIM (KOR) 7-5 6-1 
Kurumi NARA (JPN) (4) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) (7) 7-5 6-3 
Misaki DOI (JPN) (8) defeated Qiang WANG (CHN) 6-0 6-4 
Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (2) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (6) 6-0 6-4 

SF

Kurumi NARA (JPN) (4) defeated Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) (1) 7-6(2) 6-2 
Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (2) defeated Misaki DOI (JPN) (8) 6-2 7-5 

Final

Kurumi NARA (JPN) (4) defeated Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (2) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-4



$25k Almaty (KAZ)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (1) BYE
Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) defeated Kamila ABDUKADIROVA (AZE) 6-0 6-2 

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (2) BYE
Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) BYE

Nigina RAHMANOVA (UZB) (3) BYE
Ana BATIRI (MDA) defeated Dina SENKINA (RUS) 7-6(4) 7-5 

Dilyara MERZADINOVA (KAZ) BYE
Jenya PLEVAKO (KAZ) BYE

Julia ZAKHAROVA (RUS) BYE
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) defeated Lola AZIMOVA (UZB) 6-0 3-6 6-1 

Sofiko SHARANGIA (GEO) BYE
Daria KULBIKOVA (RUS) defeated Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-2 

Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) BYE
Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) defeated Inna VOLKOVICH (KGZ) 6-2 6-3 

Jane SUSHKOVA (KAZ) BYE
Dalya PUPCHENOK (KAZ) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 7-6(1) 6-4

Final Round

Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (1) defeated Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) 6-1 7-6(2) 
Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (2) defeated Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-2 6-2 
Ana BATIRI (MDA) defeated Nigina RAHMANOVA (UZB) (3) 6-2 6-1 
Jenya PLEVAKO (KAZ) defeated Dilyara MERZADINOVA (KAZ) 6-2 6-1 
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) defeated Julia ZAKHAROVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 
Sofiko SHARANGIA (GEO) defeated Daria KULBIKOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) defeated Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) 6-0 6-0 
Jane SUSHKOVA (KAZ) defeated Dalya PUPCHENOK (KAZ) 2-6 6-4 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) 6-1 6-3 
Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) defeated Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) 5-1 Retired

Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) defeated Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) 1-6 6-4 6-0 
Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Tatiana POSTNIKOVA (KAZ) 6-1 6-0 

Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-1 
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) defeated Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-3 

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) defeated Ganna PIVEN (UKR) 6-1 3-6 6-3 
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (7) 6-3 2-6 6-2 

Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) (8) defeated Sofiko SHARANGIA (GEO) 6-0 6-1 
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) defeated Jane SUSHKOVA (KAZ) 6-0 6-0 

Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) defeated Jenya PLEVAKO (KAZ) 6-1 6-1 
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (3) defeated Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-1 6-3 

Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) (6) defeated Ana BATIRI (MDA) 6-2 6-2 
Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) 7-6(0) 1-6 6-2 

Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) defeated Kamila RAFKAT (KAZ) 6-2 6-1 
Nikola HOFMANOVA (AUT) (2) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-0 

2nd Round

Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) 6-0 7-6(3) 
Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-4 

Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) 6-2 7-5 
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 6-2 6-3 

Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) (8) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4 
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (3) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) 6-4 
6-1 

Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) (6) defeated Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) 6-4 6-3 
Nikola HOFMANOVA (AUT) (2) defeated Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) 6-1 4-6 7-6(5)

QF

Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (1) 7-6(0) 3-6 6-3 
Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) 6-3 6-1 
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (3) defeated Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) (8) 6-3 6-1 
Nikola HOFMANOVA (AUT) (2) defeated Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) (6) 6-2 7-6(3) 

SF

Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (5) 6-4 3-6 6-1 
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (3) defeated Nikola HOFMANOVA (AUT) (2) 7-5 6-4 

Final

Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (3) 6-3 6-4



$25k Vigo (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE
Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) BYE

Leire MARTINEZ-BARREDO (ESP) BYE
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) (15) BYE

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (2) BYE
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Kesica JAYAPALAN (IND) 6-3 
6-2 

Jorxhilda KOSTANDINI (ALB) BYE
Olivia SMITH (GBR) (16) BYE

Tara MOORE (GBR) (3) BYE
Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) defeated Juliana SILVA (POR) 6-2 6-1 

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) BYE
Alison BAI (AUS) (10) BYE

Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (4) BYE
Natalie PROESE (GER) defeated Tamara ALVAREZ-RIOBO (ESP) 6-2 6-4 

Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) BYE
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (12) BYE

Natasha KHAN (GBR) (5) BYE
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) BYE

Eva VILAR MARTINEZ (ESP) BYE
Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (14) BYE

Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (6) BYE
Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) 6-0 
6-1 

Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) BYE
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (9) BYE

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (7) BYE
Loreto ALONSO MARTINEZ (ESP) defeated Nuria SANJURJO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) BYE
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (11) BYE

Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (8) BYE
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3 

Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) BYE
Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) (13) BYE

2nd Round

Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated () 
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) (15) defeated Leire MARTINEZ-BARREDO (ESP) 6-2 6-1 

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (2) 6-1 6-3 
Olivia SMITH (GBR) (16) defeated Jorxhilda KOSTANDINI (ALB) 6-0 6-0 

Tara MOORE (GBR) (3) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Alison BAI (AUS) (10) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-1 

Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (4) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 6-1 6-2 
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (12) defeated Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) 6-4 6-3 

Natasha KHAN (GBR) (5) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (14) defeated Eva VILAR MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0 

Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (6) defeated Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 6-4 
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (9) defeated Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) 6-1 6-0 

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (7) defeated Loreto ALONSO MARTINEZ (ESP) 7-6(5) 7-5 
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (11) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-3 6-7(8) 6-4 

Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (8) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1 
Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) (13) defeated Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 6-3 6-0 

Final Round

Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) (15) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-2 6-2 
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Olivia SMITH (GBR) (16) 6-4 7-6(2) 
Alison BAI (AUS) (10) defeated Tara MOORE (GBR) (3) 7-6(3) 6-2 
Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (4) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (12) 6-1 6-3 
Natasha KHAN (GBR) (5) defeated Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (14) 6-2 7-5 
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (6) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (9) 6-3 6-2 
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (11) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (7) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (8) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) (13) 6-1 4-2 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (1) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) 6-2 6-2 

Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) defeated Emelyn STARR (AUS) 7-5 6-3 
Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) defeated Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (7) 7-5 6-3 

Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (4) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) 6-4 6-1 
Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) defeated Jade CURTIS (GBR) 6-3 7-6(1) 

Laura THORPE (FRA) defeated Paula ALVAREZ-PINO (ESP) 6-0 6-1 
Justine OZGA (GER) (5) defeated Alison BAI (AUS) 6-3 6-2 

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (8) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 6-0 6-1 
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0 

Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) defeated Noemi NOVO-PEREIRA (ESP) 6-3 6-0 
Georgie STOOP (GBR) (3) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) 6-2 7-6(1) 

Eirini GEORGATOU (GRE) (6) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Patricia VILAS-IBANEZ (ESP) 2-6 6-1 6-1 

Sally PEERS (AUS) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) 7-5 5-7 6-1 
Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) (2) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (1) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-0 7-6(6) 
Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) defeated Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) 6-2 7-6(6) 

Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) defeated Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (4) 2-1 Retired
Justine OZGA (GER) (5) defeated Laura THORPE (FRA) 7-5 6-2 

Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (8) 7-5 6-2 
Georgie STOOP (GBR) (3) defeated Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) 6-4 6-3 

Eirini GEORGATOU (GRE) (6) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 6-2 6-2 
Sally PEERS (AUS) defeated Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) (2) 6-4 6-3 

QF

Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (1) defeated Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) 6-1 6-3 
Justine OZGA (GER) (5) defeated Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) 6-3 6-0 
Georgie STOOP (GBR) (3) defeated Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) 6-4 6-2 
Eirini GEORGATOU (GRE) (6) defeated Sally PEERS (AUS) 6-0 7-5 

SF

Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (1) defeated Justine OZGA (GER) (5) 6-4 6-4 
Georgie STOOP (GBR) (3) defeated Eirini GEORGATOU (GRE) (6) 6-1 6-2 

Final

Georgie STOOP (GBR) (3) defeated Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (1) 7-5 6-2



$25k Bad Saulgau (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Suzana SAVA (ROU) 6-2 6-2 

Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) 6-4 6-3 
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (12) BYE

Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (2) BYE
Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Anne KREMER (LUX) 5-7 6-4 7-6(8) 

Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2 
Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (13) BYE

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (3) BYE
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) defeated Yui NAGASAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-2 

Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) defeated Valentina LEONE (GER) 6-0 6-0 
Paola CIGUI (ITA) (15) BYE

Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (4) BYE
Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-2 

Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-0 6-1 
Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (10) BYE

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (5) BYE
Hanna NOONI (SWE) defeated Verena SCHMID (GER) 6-1 6-0 

Steffi BACHOFER (GER) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) 7-5 0-6 7-6(2) 
Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (9) BYE

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (6) BYE
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Sandra DOUBLIER (GER) 6-1 6-1 

Karen BARBAT (DEN) defeated Samantha HOERTER (GER) 4-1 Retired
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (14) BYE

Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (7) BYE
Franziska GOETZ (GER) defeated Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) 3-6 6-1 6-3 

Leonie MEKEL (NED) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-2 
Anna SMITH (GBR) (16) BYE

Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) (8) BYE
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Kerstin PLASA (GER) 6-1 6-0 

Neda KOZIC (SRB) defeated Erica KRAUTH (ARG) 6-3 Retired
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 6-2 6-0 
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (12) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (2) 7-6(4) 6-4 
Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (13) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-1 

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (3) defeated Laura SCHAEDER (GER) 6-0 6-1 
Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) (15) 5-7 6-2 6-1 

Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (4) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-1 4-6 6-1 
Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (10) defeated Scarlett WERNER (GER) 6-3 7-6(5) 

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (5) defeated Hanna NOONI (SWE) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 
Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (9) defeated Steffi BACHOFER (GER) 4-6 6-0 6-0 

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (6) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 6-1 7-5 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (14) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) 6-0 6-3 

Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (7) defeated Franziska GOETZ (GER) 7-5 6-4 
Anna SMITH (GBR) (16) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) 6-3 6-2 

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) (8) 6-1 6-4 
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (11) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) 7-5 7-5 

Final Round

Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (12) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) 6-4 6-1 
Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 6-2 6-3 
Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) defeated Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (3) 6-1 6-1 
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (4) defeated Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (10) 6-1 6-0 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (5) defeated Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (9) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-2 
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (6) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (14) 6-0 7-6(4) 
Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (7) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) (16) 6-3 6-2 
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (11) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) 6-1 2-0 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

Tatjana MALEK (GER) (1) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) 7-5 6-2 
Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) 7-5 6-4 

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) 6-1 6-2 
Betina JOZAMI (ARG) (7) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) 6-2 7-5 

Kathrin WOERLE (GER) (3) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) 6-1 6-2 

Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) 2-6 7-5 7-5 
Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (6) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3 

Katalin MAROSI (HUN) (5) defeated Anne SCHAEFER (GER) 6-0 6-2 
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) 7-5 6-4 

Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) defeated Johanna LARSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-4 
Jessica MOORE (AUS) (4) defeated Shannon GOLDS (AUS) 6-0 2-6 6-4 

Zuzana ONDRASKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Julia TRUNK (GER) 6-0 6-0 
Mona BARTHEL (GER) defeated Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) 6-0 6-2 

Yurika SEMA (JPN) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-2 
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) defeated Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) (2) 6-1 2-6 6-4

2nd Round

Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) defeated Tatjana MALEK (GER) (1) 1-6 7-6(2) 6-2 
Betina JOZAMI (ARG) (7) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) 6-4 6-2 

Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) defeated Kathrin WOERLE (GER) (3) 6-2 6-3 
Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (6) 6-0 6-3 

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Katalin MAROSI (HUN) (5) 7-6(4) 6-1 
Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) defeated Jessica MOORE (AUS) (4) 6-4 6-1 

Zuzana ONDRASKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Mona BARTHEL (GER) 6-1 6-2 
Yurika SEMA (JPN) defeated Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) 2-6 6-4 7-6(7) 

QF

Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) defeated Betina JOZAMI (ARG) (7) 6-1 6-1 
Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) defeated Katarzyna PITER (POL) 6-0 6-2 
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) 3-6 6-1 6-3 
Yurika SEMA (JPN) defeated Zuzana ONDRASKOVA (CZE) (8) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4 

SF

Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) defeated Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) 7-5 6-4 
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Yurika SEMA (JPN) 6-4 6-4 

Final

Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) defeated Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4



$10k Palic (SRB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1 
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) BYE

Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) BYE
Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) BYE

Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) 1-6 6-4 6-3 
ivana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) BYE

Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) BYE
Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) BYE

Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) defeated Sandra GAZAFI (SRB) 6-0 6-2 
Danijela TOMIC (SRB) BYE

Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) BYE
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Martina KRISCHKEOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3 

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Jovana KARAC (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-1 
Dominika JASOVA (SVK) BYE

Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) BYE
Petra BABAKOVA (SVK) BYE

Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) 6-1 6-4 
Mariella GRESCHIK (GER) BYE

Luca PUMP (HUN) BYE
Dunja ANTUNOVIC (HUN) BYE

Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) defeated Sara PILIC (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) BYE

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) BYE
Linda PRENKOVIC (SRB) defeated Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2 

Jovana STANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4 
Stephanie TODORIC (USA) BYE

Angela DISHKOVA (BUL) BYE
Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) defeated Tijana TOFILOSKI (SRB) 6-0 6-2 

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2 
Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) BYE

Dasa ORLIC (SLO) BYE
Kristina BEZNAKOVA (SVK) BYE

2nd Round

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0 
Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) defeated Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-0 

Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated ivana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2 
Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) defeated Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4 

Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3 
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Dominika JASOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2 
Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Petra BABAKOVA (SVK) 6-2 1-6 6-2 

Mariella GRESCHIK (GER) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-3 
Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Dunja ANTUNOVIC (HUN) 6-2 6-3 

Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) defeated Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4 
Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) defeated Linda PRENKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-1 

Jovana STANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Stephanie TODORIC (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) defeated Angela DISHKOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1 

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) 6-3 3-6 6-3 
Dasa ORLIC (SLO) defeated Kristina BEZNAKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1 

Final Round

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) defeated Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) 6-2 6-2 
Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3 
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3 
Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-3 
Mariella GRESCHIK (GER) defeated Luca PUMP (HUN) 6-2 3-6 6-1 
Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) defeated Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3 
Jovana STANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) 6-3 6-2 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 6-0 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0 
Tea FABER (CRO) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-4 7-6(3) 

Katarzyna KAWA (POL) defeated Milana SPREMO (SRB) 6-4 5-2 Retired
Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) (8) 0-6 7-6(5) 6-3 

Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (4) 3-6 6-2 6-4 
Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-1 6-3 

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0 
Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (7) 6-0 7-6(4) 

Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (5) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 6-4 6-1 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1 

Timna TICIC (CRO) defeated Jovana STANKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0 
Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) (3) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) 6-2 6-3 

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) (6) defeated Mariella GRESCHIK (GER) 6-3 7-5 
Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 7-5 7-6(4) 

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Dragana POJUZINA (SRB) 6-2 6-2 
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (2) defeated Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-1 1-6 6-1 
Katarzyna KAWA (POL) defeated Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) 6-0 7-6(2) 

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 7-5 7-5 
Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 6-2 6-2 

Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (5) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-0 
Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) (3) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) 7-6(0) 7-6(7) 

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) (6) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) 7-5 7-6(6) 
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (2) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 7-5 6-0 

QF

Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) 6-4 7-6(5) 
Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) defeated Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-2 
Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) (3) defeated Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (5) 6-0 7-6(3) 
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (2) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) (6) 7-6(2) 6-4 

SF

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (1) 7-5 6-3 
Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) (3) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (2) 6-1 6-3 

Final

Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) (3) defeated Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) 6-3 7-5



$10k St.Joseph (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alexandra M. SHEERAN (USA) BYE
Lauren BATES (USA) BYE

Alannah Jessica MENDOZA (USA) defeated Coral MORALES (CHI) 6-3 6-4 
Maria SANCHEZ (USA) BYE

Alexi LOOMIS (USA) BYE
Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) BYE

Melodia MORALES (CHI) BYE
Kai BROOMFIELD (CAN) BYE

Erin CLARK (USA) BYE
Shilpa JOSHI (USA) BYE

Noel SCOTT (USA) defeated Carmen SANDOR (CAN) 6-3 6-4 
Sarah PHAM (USA) BYE

Jordan LIPIRA (USA) BYE
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) BYE

Simone KALHORN (USA) defeated Melissa SCHAUB (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-4 
Sonya Sheeran STOVER (USA) BYE

Marilyn BAKER (USA) BYE
Amy DILLINGHAM (USA) BYE

Denise MURESAN (USA) defeated Chelsea ORR (USA) 6-2 6-1 
Riley BLANKS (USA) BYE

Nelo PHIRI (USA) BYE
Heather.M STEINBAUER (USA) BYE

Olga BOULYTCHEVA (RUS) defeated Stephanie HOFFPAUIR (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-3 
Jessica WACNIK (USA) BYE

Malika ROSE (USA) BYE
Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) BYE

Chelsea PREEG (USA) BYE
Emily J. HARMAN (USA) BYE

Erica KRISAN (USA) BYE
Jessica L. PODLOFSKY (USA) BYE

Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) defeated Alessondra PARRA (USA) 6-3 6-0 
Samantha POWERS (USA) BYE

2nd Round

Alexandra M. SHEERAN (USA) defeated Lauren BATES (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Maria SANCHEZ (USA) defeated Alannah Jessica MENDOZA (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) defeated Alexi LOOMIS (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Kai BROOMFIELD (CAN) defeated Melodia MORALES (CHI) 6-1 6-0 

Shilpa JOSHI (USA) defeated Erin CLARK (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Noel SCOTT (USA) defeated Sarah PHAM (USA) 4-6 6-0 6-2 

Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) defeated Jordan LIPIRA (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Simone KALHORN (USA) defeated Sonya Sheeran STOVER (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Marilyn BAKER (USA) defeated Amy DILLINGHAM (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Denise MURESAN (USA) defeated Riley BLANKS (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Heather.M STEINBAUER (USA) defeated Nelo PHIRI (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Olga BOULYTCHEVA (RUS) defeated Jessica WACNIK (USA) 6-3 6-4 

Malika ROSE (USA) defeated Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Chelsea PREEG (USA) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Erica KRISAN (USA) defeated Jessica L. PODLOFSKY (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-1 
Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) 6-1 6-1 

Final Round

Maria SANCHEZ (USA) defeated Alexandra M. SHEERAN (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) defeated Kai BROOMFIELD (CAN) 6-0 5-7 6-1 
Noel SCOTT (USA) defeated Shilpa JOSHI (USA) 7-5 0-6 6-3 
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Denise MURESAN (USA) defeated Marilyn BAKER (USA) 6-2 6-0 
Olga BOULYTCHEVA (RUS) defeated Heather.M STEINBAUER (USA) 6-4 7-6(6) 
Chelsea PREEG (USA) defeated Malika ROSE (USA) 7-5 7-5 
Erica KRISAN (USA) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) (1) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-0 6-1 
Irina FALCONI (USA) defeated Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-0 

Courtney B. DOLEHIDE (USA) defeated Erica KRISAN (USA) 6-2 4-6 7-5 
Olga BOULYTCHEVA (RUS) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (5) 6-4 7-5 

Hilary TOOLE (USA) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (4) 6-3 4-6 6-2 
Heather.M STEINBAUER (USA) defeated Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-3 

Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-1 
Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) defeated Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) (6) 6-1 6-1 

Kaitlyn CHRISTIAN (USA) (7) defeated Ellen TSAY (USA) 6-2 6-4 
Mami INOUE (USA) defeated Yuliana MOTYL (CAN) 6-1 6-2 

Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) defeated Noel SCOTT (USA) 6-2 6-2 
Shilpa JOSHI (USA) defeated Chelsea PREEG (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-3 

Shelby ROGERS (USA) defeated Malika ROSE (USA) 7-6(1) 6-7(6) 7-6(4) 
Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-1 

Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) defeated Denise MURESAN (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-4 
Maria SANCHEZ (USA) defeated Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) (2) 6-3 2-6 7-5 

2nd Round

Irina FALCONI (USA) defeated Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) (1) 4-6 6-3 7-5 
Olga BOULYTCHEVA (RUS) defeated Courtney B. DOLEHIDE (USA) 6-1 2-6 7-6(5) 

Heather.M STEINBAUER (USA) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) defeated Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) 6-1 2-6 6-3 

Kaitlyn CHRISTIAN (USA) (7) defeated Mami INOUE (USA) 6-1 6-3 
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) defeated Shilpa JOSHI (USA) 6-2 6-4 

Shelby ROGERS (USA) defeated Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) 6-3 7-6(5) 
Maria SANCHEZ (USA) defeated Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) 6-2 6-3 

QF

Irina FALCONI (USA) defeated Olga BOULYTCHEVA (RUS) 4-6 6-1 7-6(7) 
Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) defeated Heather.M STEINBAUER (USA) 7-5 6-3 
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) defeated Kaitlyn CHRISTIAN (USA) (7) 6-3 7-6(3) 
Maria SANCHEZ (USA) defeated Shelby ROGERS (USA) 6-0 7-5 

SF

Irina FALCONI (USA) defeated Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) 6-2 6-0 
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) defeated Maria SANCHEZ (USA) 6-3 5-7 7-5 

Final

Irina FALCONI (USA) defeated Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) 6-3 6-3


10k Rabat (MAR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Irina REPEDE (ROU) BYE
Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) BYE

Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) BYE
Amina EL KHATTABI (MAR) BYE

Fatima Zorah BOUABDALLAH (ALG) BYE
Lina AMOUZOUNE (MAR) BYE

Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE
Florina NOSCA (ROU) BYE

Andrea PONT GRAU (ESP) BYE
Indra BIGI (ITA) BYE

Asmae BENZIT (MAR) BYE
Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-4 7-5 

Maria MASINI (ITA) BYE
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) BYE

Chaimae ROUDAMI (MAR) BYE
Joy YAICH (FRA) BYE

Final Round

Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) defeated Irina REPEDE (ROU) 6-0 7-6(1) 
Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) defeated Amina EL KHATTABI (MAR) 3-6 6-0 6-2 
Fatima Zorah BOUABDALLAH (ALG) defeated Lina AMOUZOUNE (MAR) 6-0 6-2 
Florina NOSCA (ROU) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Andrea PONT GRAU (ESP) 2-0 Retired
Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) defeated Asmae BENZIT (MAR) 6-1 6-1 
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 
Chaimae ROUDAMI (MAR) defeated Joy YAICH (FRA) 6-0 7-6(2)

Main Draw

First Round

Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Florina NOSCA (ROU) defeated Abla CHADLI (MAR) 6-3 6-3 

Natasha BREDL (AUT) defeated Chaimae ROUDAMI (MAR) 6-2 6-3 
Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (6) defeated Yasmina DEMANE (NED) 6-1 4-6 6-4 

Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (4) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-3 7-5 
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Fatima Zorah BOUABDALLAH (ALG) 7-5 6-2 

Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 6-1 6-2 
Rebeca NEVES (BRA) (7) defeated Fatyha BERJANE (MAR) 6-2 6-1 

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (5) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) 6-1 6-3 
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) defeated Intissar RASSIF (MAR) 6-1 6-3 

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-4 6-0 
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (3) defeated Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) 6-0 6-2 

Maria MASINI (ITA) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 7-6(9) 6-4 
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 

Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Camelia ABDELLAH (MAR) 6-2 6-0 
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (2) 6-2 6-3 

2nd Round

Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Florina NOSCA (ROU) 6-0 6-1 
Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (6) defeated Natasha BREDL (AUT) 6-4 3-6 6-3 

Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (4) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-3 6-3 
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) defeated Rebeca NEVES (BRA) (7) 6-1 6-3 

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (5) defeated Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) 7-6(6) 6-2 
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (3) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) 6-2 7-5 

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 6-1 6-2

QF

Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (6) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-3 
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (4) 6-3 6-3 
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (3) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (5) 6-2 6-0 
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 

SF

Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (6) 6-3 4-6 6-3 
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (3) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-4 

Final

Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (3) 4-6 6-3 6-1



$10k Jakarta (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

You-Jin KANG (KOR) BYE
Nadia RAVITA (INA) defeated Montana GRENFELL (AUS) 6-3 6-1 
Lauren Joanna LANG (INA) defeated Yamini REDDY (IND) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-3 
Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) defeated Cynthia WIBAWA (INA) 6-1 6-0 
Yang PANG (CHN) defeated Harshini REDDY (IND) 6-1 6-1 
Rani Fitriya WARDHANI (INA) defeated Claire Cynthia MULYADI (INA) 5-7 6-0 6-0 
Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) defeated Ajeng AQUINIA (INA) 6-0 6-0 
Siriporn PHAKAMAD (THA) defeated Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-1 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (1) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Yamini REDDY (IND) defeated Lauren Joanna LANG (INA) 6-0 6-3 

Nadia RAVITA (INA) defeated Bella DESTRIANA (INA) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (5) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 6-3 6-2 

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (4) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) 6-3 6-2 
Karyn EMERALDA (INA) defeated Vannesa GUNAWAN (INA) 6-0 Retired

Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 6-2 6-4 
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Rani Fitriya WARDHANI (INA) 6-0 6-0 

Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (6) 2-6 6-3 7-5 
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Joohyoung KIM (KOR) 6-3 4-6 7-5 

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) defeated You-Jin KANG (KOR) 6-3 1-6 6-2 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (3) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) 6-2 6-1 

Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (7) defeated Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) 2-6 6-3 7-6(3) 
Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 7-5 6-2 

Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) defeated Siriporn PHAKAMAD (THA) 6-1 6-1 
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (2) defeated Nadia FREDERIKA (INA) 6-3 4-6 6-2 

2nd Round

Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (1) defeated Yamini REDDY (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (5) defeated Nadia RAVITA (INA) 6-2 6-3 

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (4) defeated Karyn EMERALDA (INA) 6-3 6-0 
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) 6-3 6-1 

Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) 6-0 5-7 6-3 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (3) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) 6-4 2-6 7-6(4) 

Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (7) 4-4 Retired
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (2) defeated Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) 3-6 6-0 Retired

QF

Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (1) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (5) 6-1 6-3 
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (4) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (8) 2-6 6-2 6-1 
Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (3) 6-2 6-3 
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (2) defeated Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) 0-6 6-2 6-0 

SF

Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (1) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (4) 2-6 7-5 6-4 
Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) defeated Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (2) 7-6(5) 6-2 

Final

Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (1) defeated Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) 6-4 6-4



$10k Bree (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chichi SCHOLL (USA) (1) BYE
Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Jessica HERMANS (BEL) 6-1 6-0 

Vivian HANSEN (GER) BYE
Irina TREGUB (RUS) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-2 7-5 

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (2) BYE
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 6-1 6-1 

Loes JANSSEN (NED) BYE
Anna DEPENAU (GER) defeated Joana-Alexandra COMSA (GER) 6-3 6-1 

Kiki BERTENS (NED) (3) BYE
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Julie GONZALEZ-RODRIGUEZ (BEL) 6-1 6-0 

Michaela BOEV (BEL) BYE
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 6-4 6-4 

Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (4) BYE
Marlen HACKE (GER) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 

Caroline VAN DE WIJGAART (BEL) BYE
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) 1-6 6-0 6-3 

Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (5) BYE
Soraya MORADIAN (GER) defeated Elizabeth GOLOVKIN (ISR) 6-3 6-2 

Kim STUBBE (BEL) BYE
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Sheila MORADIAN (GER) 6-0 6-2 

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (6) BYE
Andrea KA (FRA) defeated Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 

Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) BYE
India MAGGEN (BEL) defeated Michela CASANOVA (SUI) 6-2 3-6 6-3 

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (7) BYE
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) 6-4 6-0 

Michelle FISCHER (GER) BYE
Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) defeated Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) 6-1 6-1 

Tara WIGAN (GBR) (8) BYE
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Evelyne DOM (BEL) 6-0 6-1 

Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) BYE
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Ksenia PRONINA (RUS) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3

2nd Round

Chichi SCHOLL (USA) (1) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-2 6-0 
Vivian HANSEN (GER) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (2) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-4 6-4 
Anna DEPENAU (GER) defeated Loes JANSSEN (NED) 6-1 6-3 

Kiki BERTENS (NED) (3) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-1 6-0 
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 7-5 6-1 

Marlen HACKE (GER) defeated Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (4) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Caroline VAN DE WIJGAART (BEL) 6-0 6-0 

Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Soraya MORADIAN (GER) 6-3 7-5 
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Kim STUBBE (BEL) 6-3 6-1 

Andrea KA (FRA) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (6) 6-1 Retired
India MAGGEN (BEL) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 0-6 6-0 6-4 

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (7) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-2 6-0 
Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) defeated Michelle FISCHER (GER) 6-4 6-0 

Tara WIGAN (GBR) (8) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 6-3 7-6(1) 
Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 6-3 7-6(2) 

Final Round

Chichi SCHOLL (USA) (1) defeated Vivian HANSEN (GER) 6-2 6-2 
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (2) defeated Anna DEPENAU (GER) 4-6 6-2 6-3 
Kiki BERTENS (NED) (3) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) 7-5 6-3 
Marlen HACKE (GER) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 7-5 7-5 
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (5) Walkover
Andrea KA (FRA) defeated India MAGGEN (BEL) 7-6(1) 6-0 
Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (7) 4-6 6-3 6-2 
Tara WIGAN (GBR) (8) defeated Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Nicole THYSSEN (NED) (1) 3-6 7-5 6-2 
Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-1 

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (6) 6-1 6-0 

Audrey BERGOT (FRA) defeated India MAGGEN (BEL) 6-4 6-0 
Kiki BERTENS (NED) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-0 6-2 

Debbrich FEYS (BEL) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) 6-1 6-3 
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Marlen HACKE (GER) 6-3 6-1 

Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Pauline WONG (NED) (8) 6-4 3-6 6-1 
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) 6-3 6-1 

An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-0 6-2 
Demi SCHUURS (NED) defeated Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (4) 6-1 6-7(6) 7-5 

Andrea KA (FRA) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (7) 6-1 6-2 
Marcella KOEK (NED) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) 6-2 6-3 

Tara WIGAN (GBR) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-4 2-6 7-5 
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) (2) 5-0 Retired

2nd Round

Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-1 6-4 
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) defeated Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) 6-3 1-6 7-6(4) 

Kiki BERTENS (NED) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) 6-3 6-1 
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Debbrich FEYS (BEL) 6-2 7-5 

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Chichi SCHOLL (USA) 6-3 6-0 
An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) defeated Demi SCHUURS (NED) 6-3 5-7 6-2 

Andrea KA (FRA) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) 6-4 6-2 
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Tara WIGAN (GBR) 6-2 6-1 

QF

Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) 6-2 7-5 
Kiki BERTENS (NED) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (5) 6-0 6-3 
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) 4-6 6-1 6-2 
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Andrea KA (FRA) 4-6 6-0 6-4 

SF

Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Kiki BERTENS (NED) 6-3 6-2 
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) 6-1 6-0 

Final

Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 6-3 7-5



$10k Onesti (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Raluca MITA (ROU) defeated Livia CIRNU (ROU) 6-3 6-2 
Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-2 6-2 

Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Ioana BORONEA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 
Ana Maria STROE (ROU) defeated Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) 2-6 6-4 6-3 

Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) defeated Alina-Silvana MOISE (ROU) 6-2 7-5 
Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) defeated Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 6-4 6-1 

Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) defeated Bianca BRASOVEANU (ROU) 6-3 7-6(5) 
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Andra CORNEA (ROU) 6-1 6-0 

Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Ioana Daniela BIGHIU (ROU) 6-1 6-1 
Gabriela Raluca PAVEL (ROU) defeated Maria DIMA IFRIM (ROU) 6-0 6-0 

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-3 6-4 
Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) defeated Sonia Stefania NEGRILA (ROU) 6-7(9) 6-1 6-2 

Alexandra Andreea OANCEA (ROU) defeated Beatrice Andreea PADURARU (ROU) 6-2 6-0 
Ioana-Andreea CRISTEA (ROU) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 7-6(1) 6-3 

Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-1 6-4 
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Liudmila MAKHAMID (BLR) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Raluca MITA (ROU) defeated Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 6-1 6-1 
Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) defeated Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) 6-4 6-3 
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Gabriela Raluca PAVEL (ROU) 6-4 7-6(4) 
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) 1-6 6-4 6-1 
Alexandra Andreea OANCEA (ROU) defeated Ioana-Andreea CRISTEA (ROU) 2-6 6-4 6-3 
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-4 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (1) defeated Karola DIACONESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-1 
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 7-5 6-2 

Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) defeated Raluca MITA (ROU) 6-0 6-2 
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (6) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-4 6-1 

Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (4) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 6-4 6-2 
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-1 4-6 6-3 

Alexandra Andreea OANCEA (ROU) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (8) defeated Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) 6-1 6-2 

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (5) defeated Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) 6-0 6-1 
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Madalina LUPU (ROU) 6-2 6-2 

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 3-6 6-3 6-0 
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 7-6(2) 6-4 

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Lucia BATTA (HUN) 7-6(2) 6-2 
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) 6-1 6-2 

Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 6-3 6-0 
Ioana IVAN (ROU) defeated Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (2) 6-2 Retired

2nd Round

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (1) defeated Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-1 
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (6) defeated Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) Walkover

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (4) 6-2 4-1 Retired
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (8) defeated Alexandra Andreea OANCEA (ROU) 6-0 6-1 

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (5) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 7-5 6-2 
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) 3-6 6-1 6-1 
Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Ioana IVAN (ROU) 6-4 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (1) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (6) 6-0 6-2 
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (8) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 6-2 6-3 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (5) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) 6-0 6-3 
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Sabina LUPU (ROU) 6-1 6-2 

Semifinal

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (1) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (8) 7-6(3) 6-4 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (5) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (7) 6-2 6-2 

Final

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (1) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (5) 6-4 5-7 7-6(4)



$10k Tampere (FIN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) (1) BYE
Johanna HYOTY (FIN) defeated Natasha-Natalia SHIGINA (ISR) 7-5 6-1 

Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (2) BYE
Zane ZARINA (LAT) defeated Veera NURMI (FIN) 7-5 6-2 

Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) 6-3 5-7 7-5 
Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) defeated Ekaterina VERHO (FIN) 6-1 6-2 

Anastasia VOVK (RUS) defeated Alexandra HIETANIEMI (FIN) 6-1 6-0 
Tatiana SILBEREISEN (LUX) defeated Julia RISSANEN (FIN) 6-7(7) 6-0 6-3 

Anett SCHUTTING (EST) defeated Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Alexandra KARAVAEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4 

Anastasia ETKIN (ISR) defeated Annika SILLANPAA (FIN) 6-2 6-3 
Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) defeated Natalia LYSOVA (FIN) 6-3 6-1 

Katharina KNOEBL (AUT) defeated Laura MORRILL (GBR) 6-4 6-3 
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Jennifer HOLMBERG (FIN) 7-5 6-0 

Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 
Natalya KUVAKINA (RUS) defeated Julianna HEINO (FIN) 6-4 6-4 

Final Round

Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) (1) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-1 6-4 
Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (2) defeated Zane ZARINA (LAT) 5-7 6-1 6-1 
Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-0 6-2 
Anastasia VOVK (RUS) defeated Tatiana SILBEREISEN (LUX) 6-2 6-0 
Anett SCHUTTING (EST) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-0 
Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) defeated Anastasia ETKIN (ISR) 2-6 6-0 6-2 
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Katharina KNOEBL (AUT) 6-2 6-2 
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Natalya KUVAKINA (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) defeated Emma LAINE (FIN) (1) 6-3 3-6 6-1 
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Karina ISAYAN (RUS) 6-1 6-0 

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) defeated Heini SALONEN (FIN) 6-3 2-6 6-3 
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (6) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) 6-0 3-6 6-2 

Katerina POPOVA (RUS) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (4) 4-6 6-2 6-1 
Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 6-2 6-1 

Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) defeated Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) 6-3 6-3 
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (8) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) 1-0 Retired

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (7) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-1 6-3 
Anna ORLIK (BLR) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 6-1 6-0 

Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Ella LEIVO (FIN) 6-4 6-2 
Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) defeated Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (3) 6-3 7-5 

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (5) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) 6-2 6-4 
Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) defeated Helene AUENSEN (NOR) 6-1 6-2 

Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Kim STIERLI (SUI) 6-3 6-0 
Anett SCHUTTING (EST) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (2) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) 6-2 6-4 
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (6) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-2 6-1 

Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Katerina POPOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-1 
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (8) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) 6-3 6-3 

Anna ORLIK (BLR) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (7) 6-3 4-6 6-1 
Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-1 6-3 

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (5) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 6-2 6-0 
Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Anett SCHUTTING (EST) 6-3 6-7(6) 7-5 

QF

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (6) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 2-6 6-4 6-3 
Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (8) 6-2 6-0 
Anna ORLIK (BLR) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 6-1 6-2 
Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (5) 7-6(4) 6-3 

SF

Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (6) 6-2 6-1 
Anna ORLIK (BLR) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) 6-2 1-6 6-2 

Final

Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Anna ORLIK (BLR) 6-7(2) 7-6(3) 6-4



$10k Gardone Val Trompia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) defeated Sonia SANDANO (ITA) (1) 6-3 0-6 6-2 
Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) 6-4 6-1 

Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) defeated Joanna BOUGON (FRA) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-2 
Stefania IMOLESI (ITA) defeated Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-2 

Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-2 4-1 Retired
Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) defeated Giulia GARDANI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 

Jelena SIMIC (BIH) defeated Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA (SVK) 6-3 7-5 
Lucie REY (SUI) defeated Katharina MORTH (AUT) 7-5 1-6 6-2 

Rebecca SPINELLO (ITA) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-2 6-4 
Martina ZAVARISE (ITA) defeated Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3 

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Lara ALBINI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Anja KOELL (AUT) defeated Carina HENDLER (AUT) 3-6 6-0 6-1 

Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) defeated Federica DENTI (ITA) 6-4 6-4 
Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Saskia ANGERER (AUT) 6-0 6-2 

Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) defeated Carlotta SARTORI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 
Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) defeated Alexia QUARTETTO (SUI) 6-2 6-0

Final Round

Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) defeated Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) 7-5 6-2 
Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) defeated Stefania IMOLESI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-4 
Jelena SIMIC (BIH) defeated Lucie REY (SUI) 6-3 6-1 
Martina ZAVARISE (ITA) defeated Rebecca SPINELLO (ITA) 7-5 6-3 
Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Anja KOELL (AUT) 6-3 6-3 
Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) 6-2 5-7 6-4 
Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) defeated Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Giulia GABBA (ITA) (1) defeated Susanna MUSSI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 
Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-0 7-6(4) 

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 7-5 6-1 
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (7) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) 6-4 7-5 

Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (3) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 5-1 Retired
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Julia MAYR (ITA) (5) defeated Sara SAVARISE (ITA) 6-0 6-2 

Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) (8) 5-3 Retired
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-4 

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 7-5 6-2 
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (4) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-3 

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (6) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 5-7 6-2 6-1 
Martina ZAVARISE (ITA) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 6-2 5-7 6-2 

Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (2) 6-1 4-6 6-3 

2nd Round

Giulia GABBA (ITA) (1) defeated Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) 6-4 6-2 
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (7) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-3 7-5 

Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (3) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 6-3 4-6 7-5 
Julia MAYR (ITA) (5) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 6-1 6-2 

Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-0 
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (4) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 6-2 6-1 

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (6) defeated Martina ZAVARISE (ITA) 6-1 6-4 
Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4

QF

Giulia GABBA (ITA) (1) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (7) 6-2 4-6 6-1 
Julia MAYR (ITA) (5) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (3) 4-6 3-0 Retired
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (4) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (6) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) 6-0 6-2 

SF

Julia MAYR (ITA) (5) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) (1) 6-2 7-5 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (6) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (4) 6-3 6-1 

Final

Julia MAYR (ITA) (5) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (6) 6-0 6-0
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Aug 9th, 2009, 01:44 AM   #125
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Aug 03

Code:
$75k Vancouver (CAN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kimberly COUTS (USA) (1) BYE
Hilary BARTE (USA) defeated Nicoleta RATIU (ROU) 6-0 6-0 

Yi CHEN (TPE) defeated Marianne JODOIN (CAN) 6-1 6-4 
Christina MCHALE (USA) (6) defeated Khristina BLAJKEVITCH (CAN) 6-2 6-3 

Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) BYE
Katerina BOIKO (CAN) defeated Stacey TAN (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-0 

Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) defeated Madeline BENN (CAN) 6-0 6-0 
Gail BRODSKY (USA) (5) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) 3-6 6-4 7-5 

Mashona WASHINGTON (USA) (3) defeated Bethany YURKIW (CAN) 6-0 6-0 
Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) defeated Larisa GORODETSKY (CAN) 6-1 6-0 

Julia BOSERUP (USA) defeated Jennifer ELIE (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) (8) defeated Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-3 

Amanda FINK (USA) defeated Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (4) 4-6 7-6(12) 6-0 
Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) defeated Jacqueline CAKO (USA) 6-2 6-2 

Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) defeated Maureen DIAZ (USA) 6-2 6-2 
Mallory CECIL (USA) (7) defeated Dominique HARMATH (CAN) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Kimberly COUTS (USA) (1) defeated Hilary BARTE (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3 
Christina MCHALE (USA) (6) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) 7-6(3) 6-1 

Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) defeated Katerina BOIKO (CAN) 6-2 6-0 
Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) defeated Gail BRODSKY (USA) (5) 6-1 6-4 

Mashona WASHINGTON (USA) (3) defeated Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) 6-1 6-2 
Julia BOSERUP (USA) defeated Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) (8) 4-6 6-1 7-5 

Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) defeated Amanda FINK (USA) 6-1 6-4 
Mallory CECIL (USA) (7) defeated Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) 6-3 6-0

Final Round

Christina MCHALE (USA) (6) defeated Kimberly COUTS (USA) (1) 6-1 6-2 
Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) defeated Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) 0-6 7-5 6-2 
Mashona WASHINGTON (USA) (3) defeated Julia BOSERUP (USA) 6-3 6-1 
Mallory CECIL (USA) (7) defeated Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sania Mirza (IND) v (Q)Mallory Cecil (USA) 64 75
(wc)Laura Granville (USA) d. Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 26 63 34 Ret.

Rebecca Marino (CAN) v Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 16 62 63 
(8)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) v (wc)Katarena Paliivets (CAN) 75 61

(3)Madison Brengle (USA) v Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 63 63
Sharon Fichman (CAN) v (wc)Julia Cohen (USA) 60 64

(wc)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v (Q)Lena Litvak (USA) 61 64
Meng Yuan (CHN) d. (7)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 63 63

(5)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v Lilia Osterloh (USA) 61 75
(Q)Mashona Washington (USA) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 61 62

Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v Laura Siegemund (GER) 62 61
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (4)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 76(2) 61

(JE)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (6)Lauren Albanese (USA) 76(2) 36 75
Olga Puchkova (RUS) v (Q)Christina McHale (USA) 62 06 61

Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 36 63 64
(2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v Ahsha Rolle (USA) 46 62 76(7)

2nd Round

(1)Sania Mirza (IND) d. (wc)Laura Granville (USA) 62 75
Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (8)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 75 76(0)

Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (3)Madison Brengle (USA) 62 62
(wc)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Meng Yuan (CHN) 64 61

(Q)Mashona Washington (USA) d. (5)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 76(7) 64 
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 46 63 64

(JE)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 36 62 64
(2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 61 62

QF

(1)Sania Mirza (IND) d. Rebecca Marino (CAN) 76(2) 67(3) 64
Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (wc)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 62 61
(Q)Mashona Washington (USA) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 64 63
(2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (JE)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 61 60

SF

(1)Sania Mirza (IND) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 67(6) 63 62 
(2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (Q)Mashona Washington (USA) 62 46 63

Final

(2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (1)Sania Mirza (IND) 16 64 64



$50k Astana (KAZ)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (1) BYE
Maryna ZHYTS'KA (UKR) defeated Nigina RAHMANOVA (UZB) 6-3 7-6(4) 

Elena KUZNETSOVA (RUS) defeated Polina MONOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3 
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (8) defeated Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-0 

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (2) BYE
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 

Julia ZAKHAROVA (RUS) defeated Daria KULBIKOVA (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-3 
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) defeated Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (5) 6-2 6-3 

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) 6-3 6-0 
Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) defeated Lola AZIMOVA (UZB) 6-4 6-0 

Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) defeated Kamila ABDUKADIROVA (AZE) 6-2 6-1 
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (7) 3-6 6-1 7-5 

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Dalya PUPCHENOK (KAZ) 6-1 6-1 
Dina SENKINA (RUS) defeated Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) 6-3 6-1 

Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated Sofiko SHARANGIA (GEO) 6-4 6-0 
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4 

2nd Round

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Maryna ZHYTS'KA (UKR) 6-1 6-0 
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (8) defeated Elena KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (2) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) defeated Julia ZAKHAROVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4 

Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) 6-3 7-5 
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) defeated Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) 6-2 6-2 

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Dina SENKINA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Anna LIVADARU (GER) 6-1 6-0 

Final Round

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (8) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (1) 6-4 6-1 
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (2) defeated Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) defeated Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) 6-1 6-3 
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (6) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v (wc)Tatiana Postnikova (KAZ) 60 60
Ganna Piven (UKR) d. Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 63 57 64

Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v (wc)Kamila Rafkat (KAZ) 61 63
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (6)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 26 64 41 Ret.

Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (4)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 75 61
Zarina Diyas (KAZ) v (wc)Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ) 60 60

(Q)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 62 67(1) 76(2)
(5)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) v Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 62 60

(8)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) v (Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 61 61
Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 61 60

Elena Chalova (RUS) v (Q)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 64 61
(3)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v (wc)Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ) 60 60

(7)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) v Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 63 64
(Q)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 64 36 61

Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (LL)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 62 61
(2)Darya Kustova (BLR) v Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 63 64

2nd Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Ganna Piven (UKR) 60 62
Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 62 67(6) 63

Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 50 Ret.
(5)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. (Q)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 63 75

(8)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 75 46 75
(3)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. Elena Chalova (RUS) 67(4) 64 75

(7)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (Q)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 62 76(3)
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (2)Darya Kustova (BLR) 63 Ret.

QF

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 75 61
(5)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 46 63 63
(3)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. (8)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 46 63 76(2)
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (7)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 61 64

SF

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (5)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 63 60
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (3)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 75 62

Final

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 60 64
 


$25k Moscow (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Galina FOKINA (RUS) (1) defeated Anastasiya TRIPOLSKAYA (RUS) 6-1 5-7 6-0 
Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) (12) defeated Alona FOMINA (UKR) 6-0 6-0 

Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (2) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0 
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (10) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-1 6-1 

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (3) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 7-6(9) 7-5 
Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) defeated Marina LUSHCHINA (RUS) (9) 6-3 6-3 

Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (4) defeated Alena SHICHKOVA (ECU) 6-1 6-4 
Katerina POPOVA (RUS) (13) defeated Irina KOTKINA (RUS) 6-4 6-4 

Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) defeated Karina ISAYAN (RUS) (5) 6-2 1-6 6-3 
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (11) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 
Anna MORGINA (RUS) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) (16) 5-7 6-4 6-3 

Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (7) defeated Lyubov DOROFEEVA (UZB) 6-1 6-0 
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (14) defeated Anna POPUGAEVA (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-1 

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Maria KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4 
Karina PIMKINA (RUS) defeated Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (15) 6-1 4-6 7-5

Final Round

Galina FOKINA (RUS) (1) defeated Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) (12) 6-4 6-2 
Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (2) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (10) 6-4 0-6 6-4 
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (3) defeated Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) 6-4 7-6(6) 
Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (4) defeated Katerina POPOVA (RUS) (13) 6-1 6-3 
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (11) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-0 
Anna MORGINA (RUS) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (6) 6-0 7-6(3) 
Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (7) defeated Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (14) 6-4 6-2 
Karina PIMKINA (RUS) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) (8) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v (Q)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) 60 60
Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v (wc)Elen Chelidze (RUS) 63 60

Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 36 63 76(3)
(6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v (wc)Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS) 60 60

(3)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v (Q)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 62 61
Nadejda Guskova (RUS) v Elena Kulikova (RUS) 67(3) 75 75 

(Q)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) d. Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 76(3) 75
(5)Arina Rodionova (RUS) v Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 63 63

Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (7)Varvara Galanina (RUS) 60 62
(wc)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) v (Q)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 62 61

Marta Sirotkina (RUS) v (wc)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 75 61
(4)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v (Q)Anna Morgina (RUS) 

(8)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) v Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 61 62
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 20 Ret. 

(Q)Karina Pimkina (RUS) v (Q)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 60 60
(2)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v (Q)Galina Fokina (RUS) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 61 61
(6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 64 75

Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (3)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 62 64
(5)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (Q)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) 26 60 61

Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (wc)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 75 62
(4)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 63 76(1)

(8)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 62 62
(2)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (Q)Karina Pimkina (RUS) 75 63

QF

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 60
(5)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 76(4) 21 Ret.
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (4)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 75 62
(2)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (8)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 75 46 62

SF

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (5)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 62 61
(2)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 63 61

Final

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (2)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 46 64 62



$25k Monteroni (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) BYE
Martina TREVISAN (ITA) (16) defeated Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 

Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (2) BYE
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (11) defeated Carlotta RIPA (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-1 

Paola CIGUI (ITA) (3) BYE
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (10) defeated Liudmyla LATYSHEVA (UKR) 6-0 6-0 

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (4) BYE
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (15) 6-4 6-1 

Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (5) BYE
Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (12) defeated Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 

Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (6) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (14) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 7-5 7-5 

Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (7) defeated Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) 6-2 6-0 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (9) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 

Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (8) 6-7(4) 7-5 7-6(3) 
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (13) defeated Letizia LO RE (ITA) 6-2 6-2 

Final Round

Martina TREVISAN (ITA) (16) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) 6-1 1-6 7-5 
Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (11) 6-0 7-6(5) 
Paola CIGUI (ITA) (3) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (10) 6-4 6-3 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (4) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (12) defeated Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (5) 6-3 6-2 
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (6) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (14) 6-1 6-3 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (9) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (7) 6-1 6-4 
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (13) 2-6 6-2 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v (Q)Paola Cigui (ITA) 64 62
(wc)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (wc)Giulia Gabba (ITA) 76(5) 63

(SR)Marta Marrero (ESP) v (Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 67(5) 62 64 
(7)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) v Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 64 75

(4)Romina Oprandi (ITA) v Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 46 63 62
Kinnie Laisne (FRA) v (LL)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 63 61

Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v Simona Halep (ROU) 62 64
(5)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) v Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 57 76(5) 75 

(6)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (Q)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 63 75
(LL)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (Q)Martina Trevisan (ITA) 62 64 

(Q)Elena Bogdan (ROU) v (wc)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 63 62
(3)Anna Floris (ITA) v (Q)Stefania Fadabini (ITA) 61 63

(8)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (Q)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 36 62 61
Angelika Roesch (GER) v (wc)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 63 75

Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v (Q)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 63 64
(2)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) v Marlot Meddens (NED) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (wc)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 62 62
(7)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (SR)Marta Marrero (ESP) 06 63 63

Kinnie Laisne (FRA) d. (4)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 46 60 64
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (5)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 61 76(6)

(LL)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (6)Anne Schaefer (GER) 64 63
(Q)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (3)Anna Floris (ITA) 67(3) 76(6) 60

Angelika Roesch (GER) d. (8)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 75 46 64
(2)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 57 62 76(4)

QF

(7)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 62 61
Kinnie Laisne (FRA) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 62 62
(LL)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (Q)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 64 75 
(2)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. Angelika Roesch (GER) 36 61 63

SF

(7)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 75 61
(LL)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (2)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 62 61

Final

(7)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (LL)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 64 62
 


$25k Hechingen (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (1) BYE
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) defeated Erica KRAUTH (ARG) 6-3 1-6 6-4 

Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) 6-4 7-6(5) 
Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (9) BYE

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (2) BYE
Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated Manuela PIETZUCH (GER) 6-2 6-0 

Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 
Leonie MEKEL (NED) (10) BYE

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (3) BYE
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Nicole KRIZ (AUS) 6-4 6-1 

Pauline WONG (NED) defeated Mona BARTHEL (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-4 
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (12) BYE

Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (4) BYE
Verena SCHMID (GER) defeated Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-2 

Marina KOZACHENKO (UKR) defeated Ana BEZJAK (CRO) 6-0 6-1 
Anna SMITH (GBR) (11) BYE

Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (5) BYE
Linda BERLINECKE (GER) defeated Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 6-1 6-4 

Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) defeated Ronia HUTTERLI (SUI) 6-2 6-0 
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (15) BYE

Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (6) BYE
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) defeated Laura SADRIA (GER) 7-5 6-2 

Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2 
Laura ROBSON (GBR) (14) BYE

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (7) BYE
Marlena PIETZUCH (GER) defeated Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) 1-6 6-0 6-1 

Steffi BACHOFER (GER) defeated Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) 6-2 7-5 
Katarzyna PITER (POL) (13) BYE

Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (8) BYE
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-4 6-4 

Anne KREMER (LUX) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-0 6-0 
Hanna NOONI (SWE) (16) BYE

2nd Round

Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) 6-3 6-1 
Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (9) defeated Scarlett WERNER (GER) 6-4 7-5 

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (2) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-3 6-3 
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) (10) 6-1 6-1 

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (3) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2 
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (12) defeated Pauline WONG (NED) 5-7 7-5 6-3 

Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (4) defeated Verena SCHMID (GER) 6-2 6-3 
Anna SMITH (GBR) (11) defeated Marina KOZACHENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-2 

Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (5) defeated Linda BERLINECKE (GER) 6-3 6-0 
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (15) defeated Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) 7-5 7-5 

Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (6) 7-5 7-6(5) 
Laura ROBSON (GBR) (14) defeated Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) 6-1 6-2 

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (7) defeated Marlena PIETZUCH (GER) 6-1 6-2 
Katarzyna PITER (POL) (13) defeated Steffi BACHOFER (GER) 6-3 6-3 

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (8) 6-4 6-4 
Anne KREMER (LUX) defeated Hanna NOONI (SWE) (16) 6-2 6-7(8) 6-2

Final Round

Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (9) 6-1 6-2 
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (2) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 6-2 6-0 
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (12) defeated Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (3) 6-4 6-3 
Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (4) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) (11) 6-3 6-0 
Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (5) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (15) 6-1 6-0 
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) defeated Laura ROBSON (GBR) (14) 6-3 6-2 
Katarzyna PITER (POL) (13) defeated Michelle GERARDS (NED) (7) 6-2 6-2 
Anne KREMER (LUX) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) 7-6(3) 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (1)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 62 30 Ret.
Justine Ozga (GER) v (Q)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 63 60 

(Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 75 63
(Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (6/wc)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 26 41 Ret.

(Q)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (4)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 63 64
Greta Arn (HUN) v (Q)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 76(3) 67(4) 62

Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 60 60
(5)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v (wc)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 60 62

Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (8)Betina Jozami (ARG) 63 61
(wc)Anna Zaja (GER) v (Q)Anne Kremer (LUX) 63 64

Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 63 64
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. (3)Julia Schruff (GER) 36 63 64

Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (7)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 61 63
Johanna Larsson (SWE) v (Q)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 61 26 61

(Q)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (wc)Sarah Gronert (GER) 63 62
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v Shannon Golds (AUS) 61 75

2nd Round

Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 64 61
(Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 63 63

Greta Arn (HUN) d. (Q)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 61 64
(5)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 63 64

Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (wc)Anna Zaja (GER) 64 75
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 60 75

Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 06 63 61
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 63 63

QF

(Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 76(3) 64
(5)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Greta Arn (HUN) 60 64
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 61 61
Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 63 26 63

SF

(5)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 60 61
Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 64 06 62

Final

(5)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Johanna Larsson (SWE) 57 75 62



$10k Niigata (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) (1) BYE
Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Anjyu KANDA (JPN) 6-0 6-1 

Rie IMAI (JPN) BYE
Yui TAKAUCHI (JPN) BYE

Misaki MORI (JPN) BYE
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) BYE

Kaede HAYASE (JPN) BYE
Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) BYE

Yuka MORI (JPN) BYE
Kaho TANAKA (JPN) BYE

Kana WATANABE (JPN) BYE
Maya WAKUI (JPN) BYE

Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) BYE
Seira NAKUI (JPN) BYE

Satomi FUJITANI (JPN) BYE
Asako SATO (JPN) BYE

Final Round

Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) (1) defeated Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-1 
Rie IMAI (JPN) defeated Yui TAKAUCHI (JPN) 6-0 6-1 
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Misaki MORI (JPN) 6-3 6-2 
Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) defeated Kaede HAYASE (JPN) 7-5 6-1 
Yuka MORI (JPN) defeated Kaho TANAKA (JPN) 6-0 6-0 
Maya WAKUI (JPN) defeated Kana WATANABE (JPN) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-1 
Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) defeated Seira NAKUI (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Asako SATO (JPN) defeated Satomi FUJITANI (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) (1) defeated Robu KAJITANI (JPN) 6-0 6-1 
Kaori AOYAMA (JPN) defeated Mitsuko ISE (JPN) 6-0 7-5 

Kei SEKINE (JPN) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-1 
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (7) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 7-5 6-4 

Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (3) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-2 
Kristina VESSE (AUS) defeated Rie IMAI (JPN) 6-3 7-6(2) 

Yoko NAITO (JPN) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-3 6-2 
Mari INOUE (JPN) (6) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 6-3 3-6 6-4 

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (8) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-4 3-6 7-5 
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) 3-6 7-5 6-4 

Yuka MORI (JPN) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-3 6-4 
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (4) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 2-6 6-2 6-4 

Maya KATO (JPN) (5) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-3 
Maki ARAI (JPN) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 6-3 6-4 

Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) defeated Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) 6-4 6-2 
Shiho AKITA (JPN) (2) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Kaori AOYAMA (JPN) defeated I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) (1) 6-3 7-6(7) 
Kei SEKINE (JPN) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (7) 3-6 6-3 6-3 

Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (3) defeated Kristina VESSE (AUS) 6-1 7-6(2) 
Mari INOUE (JPN) (6) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 6-1 6-1 

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (8) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 6-3 7-6(2) 
Yuka MORI (JPN) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (4) 6-4 6-3 

Maya KATO (JPN) (5) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) 6-4 7-6(2) 
Shiho AKITA (JPN) (2) defeated Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2

QF

Kei SEKINE (JPN) defeated Kaori AOYAMA (JPN) 6-1 6-3 
Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (3) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) (6) 2-6 6-3 6-0 
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (8) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Shiho AKITA (JPN) (2) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) (5) 4-6 6-2 6-4

SF

Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (3) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 3-6 7-5 7-6(5) 
Shiho AKITA (JPN) (2) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (8) 6-3 5-7 6-0

Final

Shiho AKITA (JPN) (2) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (3) 6-4 6-4



$10k Solo (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) defeated Yamini REDDY (IND) 6-2 6-2 
Yang PANG (CHN) defeated Anggrenny OKY-SUCONONG (INA) 6-0 6-2 
You-Jin KANG (KOR) defeated Monica putri kusumawardhani PRIYANTO (INA) 6-2 6-0 
Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) defeated Siriporn PHAKAMAD (THA) 6-1 6-0 
Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) defeated Meutia SABRINA (INA) 6-2 6-1 
Reykan WORO (INA) defeated Ajeng AQUINIA (INA) 6-1 6-1 
Bella DESTRIANA (INA) defeated Claire Cynthia MULYADI (INA) 6-1 6-0 
Ya ZHOU (CHN) defeated Karyn EMERALDA (INA) 4-3 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (1) defeated Nadia FREDERIKA (INA) 4-6 6-1 6-1 
Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) defeated You-Jin KANG (KOR) 7-5 6-3 

Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-2 6-1 
Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (6) defeated Satjaporn MAHAJAROENKUL (THA) 6-1 6-1 

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (4) defeated Bella DESTRIANA (INA) 6-3 6-0 
Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 6-2 6-0 

Sophia MULSAP (THA) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 6-4 7-5 
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (5) defeated Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) 6-3 6-3 

Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (8) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) 2-6 6-0 6-3 
Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) defeated Joohyoung KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-1 

Lutfiana-Aris BUDIHARTO (INA) defeated Harshini REDDY (IND) 6-0 6-3 
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (3) defeated Cynthia MELITA (INA) 6-4 6-1 

Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Nadia RAVITA (INA) 7-5 6-1 
Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) 6-3 6-2 

Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) 6-3 2-6 6-3 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (2) defeated Reykan WORO (INA) 6-2 6-2 

2nd Round

Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) defeated Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (1) 6-4 6-2 
Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (6) defeated Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-4 

Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (4) 7-6(6) 6-3 
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (5) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) 7-5 6-0 

Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (8) 6-4 6-2 
Lutfiana-Aris BUDIHARTO (INA) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (3) 6-3 7-5 

Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) 7-6(3) 6-3 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (2) defeated Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) 6-1 6-2

QF

Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (6) 7-5 6-2 
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (5) defeated Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) 6-4 6-2 
Lutfiana-Aris BUDIHARTO (INA) defeated Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) 6-2 6-0 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (2) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (7) 6-0 6-1

SF

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (5) defeated Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) 6-3 6-1 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (2) defeated Lutfiana-Aris BUDIHARTO (INA) 7-5 6-2 

Final

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (5) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (2) 6-1 1-6 6-3



$10k Savitaipale (FIN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (1) BYE
Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-1 6-4 

Natalia LYSOVA (FIN) BYE
Zane ZARINA (LAT) defeated Veera NURMI (FIN) 6-3 6-3 

Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) BYE
Anett SCHUTTING (EST) defeated Alexandra KARAVAEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 

Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) BYE
Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina VERHO (FIN) 6-3 6-0 

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) BYE
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 

Tuule TANI (EST) BYE
Anastasia VOVK (RUS) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-4 6-1 

Natalya KUVAKINA (RUS) BYE
Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-2 6-3 

Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Natasha-Natalia SHIGINA (ISR) 6-2 6-2 
Ekaterina PROZOROVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia ETKIN (ISR) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-1

Final Round

Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (1) 6-3 6-4 
Zane ZARINA (LAT) defeated Natalia LYSOVA (FIN) 6-1 6-1 
Anett SCHUTTING (EST) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-2 6-1 
Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) 6-4 7-5 
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 
Anastasia VOVK (RUS) defeated Tuule TANI (EST) 6-0 7-5 
Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) defeated Natalya KUVAKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 
Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Ekaterina PROZOROVA (RUS) 7-5 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Emma LAINE (FIN) (1) defeated Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 
Zane ZARINA (LAT) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 6-4 6-0 

Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 3-6 7-5 7-6(7) 
Sandra ROMA (SWE) (8) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 6-0 6-0 

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (3) defeated Ella LEIVO (FIN) 6-3 6-3 
Anna ORLIK (BLR) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) 2-6 6-3 6-2 
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) (6) 7-6(6) 6-4 

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) defeated Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) (5) 6-2 4-6 6-1 
Anett SCHUTTING (EST) defeated Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) 6-1 6-4 

Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Anne Priska SCHAEFER (GER) 6-1 6-2 
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (4) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) 6-2 2-6 6-4 

Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (7) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) defeated Heini SALONEN (FIN) 6-1 6-4 

Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) defeated Kim STIERLI (SUI) 6-3 6-0 
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Emma LAINE (FIN) (1) defeated Zane ZARINA (LAT) 6-0 6-2 
Sandra ROMA (SWE) (8) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 4-6 6-3 6-0 

Anna ORLIK (BLR) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (3) 6-2 6-1 
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) Walkover

Anett SCHUTTING (EST) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) 6-2 6-4 
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (4) defeated Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 6-3 6-2 
Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (2) 6-2 6-4

QF

Emma LAINE (FIN) (1) defeated Sandra ROMA (SWE) (8) Walkover
Anna ORLIK (BLR) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-3 
Anett SCHUTTING (EST) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (4) 7-5 6-4 
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 6-1 6-2

SF

Emma LAINE (FIN) (1) defeated Anna ORLIK (BLR) 5-7 6-3 6-2 
Anett SCHUTTING (EST) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) 2-6 6-4 6-2

Final

Emma LAINE (FIN) (1) defeated Anett SCHUTTING (EST) 7-5 6-1



$10k Ilawa (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anna LUKASHEVICH (RUS) BYE
Karolina ZAMIELA (POL) BYE

Magdalena WIECHA (POL) BYE
Lucie SIPKOVA (CZE) defeated Magdalena SEKRECKA (POL) 6-4 6-0 

Aleksandra ZAWADZKA (POL) BYE
Kristina BEZNAKOVA (SVK) BYE

Sylwia MIKOLAJCZUK (POL) BYE
Sara CZUBAK (POL) defeated Stephanie LIM (AUS) 6-4 6-0 

Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) BYE
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) BYE

Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) BYE
Joanna WASILEWSKA (POL) BYE

Greta VEINBERGA (LAT) BYE
Niltooli WILKINS (USA) BYE

Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) BYE
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Agata BACHANEK (POL) 6-3 6-4 

Michaela KUCHAROVA (CZE) BYE
Elina SENKO (LAT) BYE

Ielyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) BYE
Anna NIEMIEC (POL) BYE

Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) BYE
Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) BYE

Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) BYE
Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) BYE

Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) BYE
Lyubov POGRIBNYAK (UKR) BYE

Beata WAJDZIK (POL) BYE
Anusiewicz ANUSIEWICZ (POL) BYE

Barbara KRZESINSKA (POL) BYE
Lucia KOVALOVA (SVK) BYE

Malgorzata BILSKA (LUX) BYE
Marcelina CICHON (POL) BYE

2nd Round

Anna LUKASHEVICH (RUS) defeated Karolina ZAMIELA (POL) 6-1 6-0 
Magdalena WIECHA (POL) defeated Lucie SIPKOVA (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-4 

Kristina BEZNAKOVA (SVK) defeated Aleksandra ZAWADZKA (POL) 6-1 4-6 6-4 
Sara CZUBAK (POL) defeated Sylwia MIKOLAJCZUK (POL) 6-0 6-1 

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 7-5 7-5 
Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) defeated Joanna WASILEWSKA (POL) 6-1 6-0 

Greta VEINBERGA (LAT) defeated Niltooli WILKINS (USA) 6-2 6-2 
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-2 6-2 

Michaela KUCHAROVA (CZE) defeated Elina SENKO (LAT) 6-1 6-3 
Anna NIEMIEC (POL) defeated Ielyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-3 

Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) defeated Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) 6-0 6-1 
Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3 

Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) defeated Lyubov POGRIBNYAK (UKR) 6-2 6-0 
Anusiewicz ANUSIEWICZ (POL) defeated Beata WAJDZIK (POL) 6-1 6-4 

Lucia KOVALOVA (SVK) defeated Barbara KRZESINSKA (POL) 6-1 6-4 
Marcelina CICHON (POL) defeated Malgorzata BILSKA (LUX) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Anna LUKASHEVICH (RUS) defeated Magdalena WIECHA (POL) 6-4 6-3 
Sara CZUBAK (POL) defeated Kristina BEZNAKOVA (SVK) 6-1 7-6(3) 
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-2 
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Greta VEINBERGA (LAT) 3-6 6-4 6-2 
Michaela KUCHAROVA (CZE) defeated Anna NIEMIEC (POL) 2-6 6-2 6-4 
Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-4 
Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) defeated Anusiewicz ANUSIEWICZ (POL) 6-2 4-6 7-6(3) 
Lucia KOVALOVA (SVK) defeated Marcelina CICHON (POL) 6-4 7-6(4)

Main Draw

First Round

Katharina BROWN (GBR) (1) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) 6-0 2-6 6-2 
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-4 6-0 

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) defeated Michaela KUCHAROVA (CZE) 6-1 6-3 
Paula KANIA (POL) (7) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-2 6-0 

Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) 7-5 6-1 
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Hanna KARCZEWSKA (POL) 6-0 6-2 

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Sara CZUBAK (POL) 6-4 6-0 
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (6) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-2 6-3 

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-2 6-1 
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Anna LUKASHEVICH (RUS) 6-1 6-3 

Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) defeated Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) 6-1 6-4 
Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (3) 6-3 6-3 

Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (8) defeated Karolina DZIUBANII (POL) 6-1 6-2 
Lucia KOVALOVA (SVK) defeated Alena GERASIMOVA (BLR) 6-1 7-5 

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4 
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (2) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Katharina BROWN (GBR) (1) 6-4 6-4 
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) defeated Paula KANIA (POL) (7) 6-3 6-2 

Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 6-1 6-0 
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (6) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-4 

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Magda LINETTE (POL) 3-6 6-3 6-3 
Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 7-5 6-3 

Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (8) defeated Lucia KOVALOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2 
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (2) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-0

QF

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-2 
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (6) defeated Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) (4) 6-2 6-0
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) 6-2 6-2 
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (8) defeated Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (2) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)

SF

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (6) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 6-4 7-6(1) 
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (8) 6-0 6-1

Final

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (6) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (5) 6-4 6-4



$10k Vienna (AUT)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) (1) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2 
Marine SORG (FRA) defeated Lou LEGNINI (BEL) 6-0 6-0 

Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Katharina MORTH (AUT) 5-1 Retired
Suzana SAVA (ROU) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 

Veronika SEPP (AUT) (2) defeated Anastasia KRIZ (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-1 
Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) defeated Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-2 

Petra POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Bianca AMBROS (AUT) 6-0 7-6(5) 
Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) defeated Saskia ANGERER (AUT) 6-0 6-0 

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) (3) 6-3 7-5 
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 6-2 6-2 

Marlena METZINGER (AUT) defeated Carina HENDLER (AUT) 6-0 6-1 
Petra BABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Sophie HAFNER (AUT) 6-1 6-0 

Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Rebecca KAINEDER (AUT) 6-1 6-4 
Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) 6-3 7-6(7) 

Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) defeated Iveta MASAROVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1 
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Christina AUER (AUT) 6-1 6-2 

Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) defeated Dominique WIMMER (AUT) 6-4 6-3 
Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) defeated Alena LUEF (AUT) 6-0 6-1 

Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) defeated Dagmar DUDLAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 3-0 Retired
Monika GALIKOVA (SVK) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 6-2 6-0 

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 6-2 6-3 
Lisa WAGNER (AUT) defeated Anna MONCOLOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-0 

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Natasha BREDL (AUT) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-3 
Sandra JUNG (GER) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-2 

Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Marie-Louise SCHUETZ (AUT) 6-1 6-1 
Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Katharina KNOEBL (AUT) 6-4 6-3 

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-0 6-3 
Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 6-4 3-6 6-3 

Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) defeated Sabrina EMERSCHITZ (AUT) 6-0 6-1 
Kristyna KUCIANOVA (SVK) defeated Daniela WERGER (AUT) 6-1 6-1 

Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) defeated Martina PRADOVA (CZE) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(5) 
Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) defeated Yamit VODOVOZ (ISR) 6-0 6-1 

2nd Round

Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) (1) defeated Marine SORG (FRA) 6-0 6-4 
Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Suzana SAVA (ROU) 6-1 6-1 

Veronika SEPP (AUT) (2) defeated Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-1 
Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) defeated Petra POCHABOVA (SVK) 6-1 4-1 Retired

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 6-1 5-7 6-3 
Marlena METZINGER (AUT) defeated Petra BABAKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1 

Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-2 
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1 

Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) defeated Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) 3-6 6-3 7-5 
Monika GALIKOVA (SVK) defeated Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-2 6-0 
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Sandra JUNG (GER) 6-1 6-2 

Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Alina PETRAS (MDA) 6-1 4-6 7-5 
Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-3 4-6 6-1 

Kristyna KUCIANOVA (SVK) defeated Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-4 
Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Final Round

Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) (1) 6-3 6-3 
Veronika SEPP (AUT) (2) defeated Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1 
Marlena METZINGER (AUT) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1 
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) (4) 6-2 6-2 
Monika GALIKOVA (SVK) defeated Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) 6-4 5-7 6-2 
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 6-0 6-2 
Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) defeated Diana SUMOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3 
Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) defeated Kristyna KUCIANOVA (SVK) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)

Main Draw

First Round

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (1) defeated Chloe BABET (FRA) 5-7 7-5 7-5 
Marlena METZINGER (AUT) defeated Patricia HAAS (AUT) 6-0 6-2 

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1 
Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (7) defeated Christina MATHIS (AUT) 6-2 7-5 

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (3) defeated Monika GALIKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1 
Christine KANDLER (AUT) defeated Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 6-7(1) 7-6(2) 6-1 

Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) 6-1 1-6 6-2 
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) 6-7(8) 6-2 7-5 

Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) (5) 6-4 4-6 7-6(6) 
Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4 

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) defeated Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1 
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (4) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4 

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (6) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 6-2 6-2 
Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) defeated Kristina STEIERT (GER) 6-3 7-5 

Tina OBREZ (SLO) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 6-2 5-7 6-3 
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (2) defeated Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) 6-0 7-5

2nd Round

Marlena METZINGER (AUT) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (1) 6-4 6-4 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (7) 6-2 6-1 

Christine KANDLER (AUT) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) (3) 6-4 4-6 6-3 
Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (8) 1-6 6-1 6-1 

Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-3 6-4 
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (4) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-4 

Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (6) 6-0 6-4 
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (2) defeated Tina OBREZ (SLO) 6-2 6-3

QF

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Marlena METZINGER (AUT) 6-0 6-1 
Christine KANDLER (AUT) defeated Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) 1-6 6-3 6-3 
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (4) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) 6-3 6-2 
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (2) defeated Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) 7-5 6-4

SF

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) 6-3 6-1 
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (2) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (4) 7-6(7) 6-2

Final

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (2) 6-4 6-7(7) 7-5



$10k Rebecq (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Debbrich FEYS (BEL) (1) BYE
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Edita RACA (GBR) 6-2 6-1 

Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) defeated Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) 6-2 6-3 
Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) defeated Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 

BYE
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Ksenia PRONINA (RUS) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-0 

Diane FILIP (DEN) defeated Tine MAERTENS (BEL) 6-2 6-2 
Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 7-5 6-3 

Chichi SCHOLL (USA) (3) BYE
Sophie WATTS (GBR) defeated Indre GRUZDYTE (GBR) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-2 

Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) defeated Ieva IRBE (LAT) 6-0 1-6 6-1 
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Martina KRISCHKEOVA (CZE) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (4) BYE
Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-3 6-3 

Nathalie MOHN (FRA) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 6-0 6-0 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (10) defeated Kathrin NOESEN (LUX) 6-4 6-0 

Melina FERRERO (ARG) (5) BYE
Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Michelle FISCHER (GER) 6-4 6-1 

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 7-6(2) 6-1 
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (12) defeated Joanna BOUGON (FRA) 6-1 6-3 

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (6) BYE
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Anneka WATTS (GBR) 6-3 6-0 

Marlen HACKE (GER) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 6-1 0-6 6-3 
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Tara WIGAN (GBR) (13) 3-6 6-2 2-1 Retired

Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (7) BYE
Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) defeated Joana-Alexandra COMSA (GER) 6-4 7-5 

Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Evelyne DOM (BEL) 4-6 6-2 6-3 
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (9) 6-0 7-6(2) 

Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) (8) defeated Caroline DHEUR (BEL) 6-3 6-4 
Irina TREGUB (RUS) defeated Julie GONZALEZ-RODRIGUEZ (BEL) 6-3 6-2 

Daphne STAELENS (BEL) defeated Danny ENGEL (NED) 6-2 6-0 
Kairangi VANO (NZL) (11) defeated Vivian HANSEN (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-4 

2nd Round

Debbrich FEYS (BEL) (1) defeated Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) 6-3 6-1 
Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) defeated Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) 6-0 6-0 

Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated () 
Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) defeated Diane FILIP (DEN) 6-2 6-0 

Chichi SCHOLL (USA) (3) defeated Sophie WATTS (GBR) 6-3 6-1 
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) 6-2 6-4 

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (4) defeated Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-1 
Nathalie MOHN (FRA) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (10) 7-6(1) 7-6(4) 

Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) (5) 6-3 6-1 
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (12) defeated Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) 6-0 6-2 

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (6) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-2 6-4 
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Marlen HACKE (GER) 6-2 6-4 

Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (7) defeated Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) 6-0 6-1 
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 1-6 7-5 6-3 

Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) (8) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 6-4 6-4 
Kairangi VANO (NZL) (11) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) defeated Debbrich FEYS (BEL) (1) 7-5 6-0 
Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-2 6-2 
Chichi SCHOLL (USA) (3) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-2 6-1 
Nathalie MOHN (FRA) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (4) 6-3 6-2 
Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (12) 6-3 6-4 
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (6) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-4 3-6 6-2 
Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (7) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-2 6-0 
Kairangi VANO (NZL) (11) defeated Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) (8) 6-4 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Karla MRAZ (FRA) (1) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-2 2-6 6-3 
Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) 6-4 6-2 

Sofie OYEN (BEL) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 7-6(2) 7-6(5) 
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (7) 6-3 6-2 

Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (3) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 4-6 7-5 6-2 
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-2 

Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (6) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) 6-4 6-2 

Nicola GEUER (GER) (5) defeated Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) 3-6 6-1 6-0 
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) defeated Kairangi VANO (NZL) 6-0 4-0 Retired

Kiki BERTENS (NED) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 4-6 6-3 6-1 
Audrey BERGOT (FRA) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (4) 7-6(4) 6-4 

Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (8) 6-3 2-6 6-3 
Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-2 6-1 

Nathalie MOHN (FRA) defeated Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) 6-1 6-1 
Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) defeated Nicole THYSSEN (NED) (2) 6-3 7-5

2nd Round

Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) defeated Karla MRAZ (FRA) (1) 7-6(1) 6-0 
Sofie OYEN (BEL) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 7-6(6) 6-2 

Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (3) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-2 6-4 
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (6) 6-2 6-0 

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) defeated Nicola GEUER (GER) (5) 6-3 6-4 
Kiki BERTENS (NED) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) 6-0 6-1 

Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 3-6 6-1 6-4 
Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) defeated Nathalie MOHN (FRA) 6-4 6-2

QF

Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) 6-4 7-6(2) 
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) defeated Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (3) 6-3 6-2 
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) defeated Kiki BERTENS (NED) 7-5 6-2 
Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) defeated Chichi SCHOLL (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-2

SF

Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 6-2 7-5 
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) defeated Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3

Final

Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4



$10k Arad (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) (1) BYE
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) BYE

Lucia BATTA (HUN) BYE
Karola DIACONESCU (ROU) BYE

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (2) BYE
Maria PANAITE (ROU) BYE

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) BYE
Dominika JASOVA (SVK) BYE

Sonia Stefania NEGRILA (ROU) BYE
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) BYE

Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) BYE
Ioana-Andreea CRISTEA (ROU) BYE

Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) BYE
Ana Maria STROE (ROU) BYE

Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) BYE
Julia Mihaela MOLDOVAN (ROU) BYE

Anastasia STEPU (MDA) BYE
Alina-Silvana MOISE (ROU) BYE

Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) BYE
Dana ULARU (ROU) BYE

Alexandra ION (ROU) BYE
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) BYE

Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) 4-6 6-0 6-1 
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) BYE

Sonia SANDANO (ITA) BYE
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) BYE

Alexandra BOROVINA (ROU) BYE
Beatris SIMION (ROU) BYE

Andra CORNEA (ROU) BYE
Pamela AMON (AUT) BYE

Sara PILIC (ITA) BYE
Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) BYE

2nd Round

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-2 6-3 
Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Karola DIACONESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-0 

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (2) defeated Maria PANAITE (ROU) 6-3 3-6 6-1 
Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) defeated Dominika JASOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4 

Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Sonia Stefania NEGRILA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Ioana-Andreea CRISTEA (ROU) 6-3 6-3 

Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 6-4 6-2 
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Julia Mihaela MOLDOVAN (ROU) 6-0 6-2 

Anastasia STEPU (MDA) defeated Alina-Silvana MOISE (ROU) 6-4 6-1 
Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) defeated Dana ULARU (ROU) 6-0 6-0 

Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 7-5 
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-2 6-4 

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Sonia SANDANO (ITA) 1-6 6-4 6-4 
Beatris SIMION (ROU) defeated Alexandra BOROVINA (ROU) 6-2 6-0 

Pamela AMON (AUT) defeated Andra CORNEA (ROU) 6-0 6-3 
Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) defeated Sara PILIC (ITA) 6-2 6-3 

Final Round

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Lucia BATTA (HUN) 6-4 6-3 
Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (2) 6-0 7-5 
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-0 6-1 
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) 6-3 6-0 
Anastasia STEPU (MDA) defeated Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) 6-7(10) 6-2 6-0 
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-4 6-3 
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Beatris SIMION (ROU) 6-3 6-3 
Pamela AMON (AUT) defeated Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) 6-4 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Palma KIRALY (HUN) (1) 3-6 6-2 6-2 
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) 6-2 7-5 

Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 7-5 6-7(2) 6-3 
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (6) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 6-1 6-0 

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-2 7-5 
Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-3 

Anastasia STEPU (MDA) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0 
Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (5) defeated Sabina LUPU (ROU) 5-7 6-4 6-3 

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (7) defeated Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) 6-2 6-3 
Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-1 6-0 

Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4 
Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (4) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-2 6-4 

Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (8) defeated Ioana IVAN (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-3 
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Petra PAJALIC (SLO) 6-2 7-5 

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 6-0 6-2 
Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) (2) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1 
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (6) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-1 6-3 

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-0 
Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (5) defeated Anastasia STEPU (MDA) 6-1 6-2 

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (7) 6-1 6-2 
Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (4) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) 6-2 6-2 

Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (8) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 
Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) (2) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-2 6-3

QF

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (6) 3-6 6-0 6-0 
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (5) 6-2 6-4 
Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) defeated Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (4) 6-2 6-2 
Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) (2) defeated Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (8) 6-2 6-0

SF

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 6-2 7-6(4) 
Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) defeated Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) (2) 6-3 6-3

Final

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) 6-1 6-2



$10k New Delhi (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) defeated Ikttesh CHAHAL (IND) 7-5 7-5 
Nupur KAUL (IND) defeated Aarzoo MALIK (IND) 6-3 7-5 

Garima VATWANI (IND) defeated Nithya Raj BABU RAJ (IND) 6-4 7-5 
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Jeni PATEL (IND) 6-1 6-1 

Likitha SHETTY (IND) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 6-3 6-4 
Anushree THAMMANNA (IND) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-2 7-5 

Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) defeated Rani Smita JAIN (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-3 6-3 

Ankita RAINA (IND) defeated Ankita BHATIA (IND) 6-3 6-3 
Sayali BHILARE (IND) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-2 6-2 

Sonya DAYAL (IND) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) 6-0 6-2 
Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) defeated Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) 7-5 4-6 6-1 

Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) defeated Natasha KANVINDE (GBR) 6-1 6-0 
Sonal PHADKE (IND) defeated Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-3 6-2 

Sindhu Nila PARTHEEPAN (IND) defeated Smriti JOON (IND) 6-0 6-4 
Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) defeated Nupur KAUL (IND) 6-3 6-4 
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Garima VATWANI (IND) 6-0 6-1 
Likitha SHETTY (IND) defeated Anushree THAMMANNA (IND) 2-6 6-4 7-5 
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 6-2 3-6 6-3 
Ankita RAINA (IND) defeated Sayali BHILARE (IND) 6-1 7-5 
Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) defeated Sonya DAYAL (IND) 6-2 1-2 Retired
Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) defeated Sonal PHADKE (IND) 7-6(2) 6-2 
Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) defeated Sindhu Nila PARTHEEPAN (IND) 6-4 4-6 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (1) defeated Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) 6-0 6-2 
Adnya NAIK (IND) defeated Anushree THAMMANNA (IND) 6-1 6-3 

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Likitha SHETTY (IND) 6-2 6-1 
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (8) defeated Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) 6-4 6-2 

Isha LAKHANI (IND) (3) defeated Shweta RANA (IND) 6-4 6-2 
Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 4-6 6-0 7-5 

Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3 
Parija MALOO (IND) (6) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) 6-3 6-3 

Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (5) defeated Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) 6-0 7-6(3) 
Chutharat RUNGTEIN (THA) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) 6-3 6-1 

Ankita RAINA (IND) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) 6-3 6-1 
Parul GOSWAMI (IND) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (4) 5-2 Retired

Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) (7) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) 6-2 6-4 
Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) 6-2 6-1 

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) 6-1 6-4 
Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (2) defeated Nova PATEL (IND) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (1) defeated Adnya NAIK (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (8) 6-2 6-3 

Isha LAKHANI (IND) (3) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) 6-3 6-0 
Parija MALOO (IND) (6) defeated Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) 7-5 2-6 6-0 

Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (5) defeated Chutharat RUNGTEIN (THA) 6-3 6-4 
Parul GOSWAMI (IND) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) 6-1 3-6 6-1 

Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) (7) defeated Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) 6-2 6-2 
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (2) 7-5 2-6 6-3

QF

Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (1) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 6-2 6-2 
Isha LAKHANI (IND) (3) defeated Parija MALOO (IND) (6) 6-2 6-4 
Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (5) defeated Parul GOSWAMI (IND) 6-2 6-0 
Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) (7) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) 6-2 4-6 6-3

SF

Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (1) defeated Isha LAKHANI (IND) (3) 6-3 6-4 
Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) (7) defeated Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (5) 6-3 6-2

Final

Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (1) defeated Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) (7) 6-1 6-1

Last edited by tobi : Aug 12th, 2009 at 09:38 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Aug 21st, 2009, 01:56 AM   #126
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Aug 10

Code:
$25k Quanzhou (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Zi-Xuan MA (CHN) 6-1 6-0 
Giadagiovanna D'ORTONA (ITA) defeated Xianghong YIN (CHN) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-3 

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 6-0 
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (10) defeated Yu-Ting DENG (CHN) 6-2 6-1 

Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Yufei WU (CHN) 6-0 6-0 
Yinuo SONG (CHN) defeated Yan ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 6-3 

Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) defeated Tian CAO (CHN) 7-5 6-4 
Chun-Mei JI (CHN) (14) defeated Xiao ZHOU (CHN) 6-1 7-6(5) 

Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) (3) defeated Sheng-Mei BAI (CHN) 6-0 6-0 
Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Chu CHU (CHN) 6-1 7-5 

Yue WAN (CHN) defeated Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) 6-0 6-3 
Yi ZHONG (CHN) (16) defeated Yi-Lin LONG (CHN) 6-3 6-0 

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (4) defeated Meng LIU (CHN) 6-0 6-0 
Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Xue ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 7-6(4) 

Kristina VESSE (AUS) defeated Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) 2-6 7-6(3) 7-5 
Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) (12) defeated Lu GUO (CHN) 6-3 6-4 

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (5) defeated Yingying XI (CHN) 6-3 7-6(2) 
Yafan WANG (CHN) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-3 6-2 

Yang SHENG (CHN) defeated Zhi-Xian GUO (CHN) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-2 
Alison BAI (AUS) (9) defeated Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) 6-2 6-1 

Yan-Chong CHEN (CHN) (6) defeated Wen SUN (CHN) 6-1 6-4 
Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Weijia SUN (CHN) 5-7 6-1 6-3 

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Kejia CHEN (CHN) 6-0 6-0 
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (13) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 6-2 6-1 

Yi YANG (CHN) (7) defeated Di ZHAO (CHN) 6-2 6-3 
Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) defeated Meng Ning DENG (CHN) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4) 

Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Li LI (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-1 
Si-Si QIU (CHN) (15) defeated Cheng-Ling HUANG (CHN) 6-2 6-1 

Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (8) defeated Xuanshuo OU (CHN) 7-5 6-2 
Xi BAI (CHN) defeated Sanae OTA (JPN) 6-0 6-4 

Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) defeated Hui CHEN (CHN) 7-5 6-4 
Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) defeated Ting LI (CHN) (11) 6-4 1-6 6-0 

2nd Round

Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Giadagiovanna D'ORTONA (ITA) 6-2 6-1 
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) defeated Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (10) 6-3 6-3 

Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Yinuo SONG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 
Chun-Mei JI (CHN) (14) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 

Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) (3) 6-2 6-2 
Yi ZHONG (CHN) (16) defeated Yue WAN (CHN) 6-4 6-2 

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (4) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-2 6-3 
Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) (12) defeated Kristina VESSE (AUS) 6-0 6-1 

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (5) defeated Yafan WANG (CHN) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-4 
Alison BAI (AUS) (9) defeated Yang SHENG (CHN) 6-1 6-0 

Yan-Chong CHEN (CHN) (6) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) 6-3 6-1 
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Erika TAKAO (JPN) (13) 6-7(8) 7-5 6-2 

Yi YANG (CHN) (7) defeated Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) 6-3 6-0 
Si-Si QIU (CHN) (15) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 6-0 6-4 

Xi BAI (CHN) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (8) 6-2 7-6(4) 
Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) 6-1 6-0 

Final Round

Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) 6-0 6-1 
Chun-Mei JI (CHN) (14) defeated Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) 1-6 6-2 6-0 
Yi ZHONG (CHN) (16) defeated Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-4 
Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) (12) defeated Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (4) 6-1 6-2 
Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (5) defeated Alison BAI (AUS) (9) 6-4 7-5 
Yan-Chong CHEN (CHN) (6) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) 6-4 6-1 
Si-Si QIU (CHN) (15) defeated Yi YANG (CHN) (7) 6-4 3-6 6-0 
Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) defeated Xi BAI (CHN) 6-2 2-6 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v (Q)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 76(5) 62
(Q)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) d. Sacha Jones (NZL) 26 61 63

Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v (Q)Yi Zhong (CHN) 61 64
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (7)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 62 62

(4)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 64 76(7)
(wc)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 63 62

So-Jung Kim (KOR) v (wc)Jie Hao (CHN) 61 60
(wc)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. (5)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 61 61

(8)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) v (wc)Chang Liu (CHN) 63 63
(Q)Si-Si Qiu (CHN) d. (Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 26 64 64

(Q)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 61 76(5)
Chen Liang (CHN) d. (3)Xinyun Han (CHN) 63 64

(6)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 62 46 75 
(Q)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v (Q)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) 63 62
 
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 63 63
(2)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Misaki Doi (JPN) 76(3) 63

2nd Round

(1)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (Q)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) 64 76(6)
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 64 61

(4)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (wc)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 60 64
So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 36 61 63

(Q)Si-Si Qiu (CHN) d. (8)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 61 64
(Q)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) d. Chen Liang (CHN) 62 62

(Q)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (6)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 64 76(6)
(2)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 75 63

QF

Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (1) defeated Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) 6-3 6-3 
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (4) defeated So-Jung KIM (KOR) 7-5 6-2 
Chun-Mei JI (CHN) defeated Si-Si QIU (CHN) 6-2 5-0 Retired
Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) defeated Jing-Jing LU (CHN) (2) 6-4 6-2 

SF

Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (1) defeated Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (4) 6-3 6-4 
Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) defeated Chun-Mei JI (CHN) 7-5 2-6 6-4 

Final

Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (1) defeated Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) 6-3 6-1
 


$25k Koksijde (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maret ANI (EST) (1) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) 6-4 7-6(4) 
Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (12) 6-3 6-4 

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (2) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) 7-5 6-2 
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) defeated Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (15) 6-1 6-3 

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (3) defeated Jenka MERGAERT (BEL) 6-2 6-3 
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (16) 6-0 6-0 

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (4) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 6-1 6-1 
Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (10) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 6-3 6-4 

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (5) 4-6 6-2 6-2 
Nicola GEUER (GER) (14) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 

Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Laura THORPE (FRA) (6) 6-3 4-6 6-1 
Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (13) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) 6-1 6-0 

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (7) 6-3 6-2 
Laura ROBSON (GBR) (11) defeated Debbrich FEYS (BEL) 6-4 6-0 

Anna SMITH (GBR) (8) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-3 5-7 6-2 
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (9) defeated Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Maret ANI (EST) (1) 7-5 6-2 
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) defeated Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (2) 6-3 3-6 6-3 
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (3) 1-6 6-1 7-5 
Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (10) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (4) 7-5 6-2 
Nicola GEUER (GER) (14) defeated Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) 6-1 6-3 
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (13) 7-6(6) 6-4 
Laura ROBSON (GBR) (11) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 6-1 6-1 
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (9) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) (8) 6-3 7-6(10)

Main Draw

First Round

Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (1/wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) 64 64
Kinnie Laisne (FRA) v Karla Mraz (FRA) 76(5) 62

(Q)Julia Babilon (GER) v (wc)Sofie Oyen (BEL) 62 60
(6)Anna Floris (ITA) v Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 36 75 62

(Q)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (3)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 61 63
(Q)Korina Perkovic (GER) d. Ellen Barry (NZL) 46 76(3) 60

(Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v (Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 63 16 62
(Q)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (7)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 61 36 63  

(8)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v (Q)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 43 Ret.
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v (wc)Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 63 64

(LL)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (Q)Laura Robson (GBR) 36 76(4) 63
(wc)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) d. (4)Frederica Piedade (POR) 16 64 64 

(LL)Maret Ani (EST) d. (5)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 63 63
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 62 46 62

(LL)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Shannon Golds (AUS) 75 36 76(5)
(2)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) v Claudine Schaul (LUX) 63 63

2nd Round

Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 75 63
(6)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Julia Babilon (GER) 63 63

(Q)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (Q)Korina Perkovic (GER) 60 64
(Q)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 63 62

Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (8)Agustina Lepore (ARG) 26 62 61
(LL)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (wc)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 36 61 64

Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (LL)Maret Ani (EST) 26 63 64
(2)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. (LL)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 62 75

QF

Anna FLORIS (ITA) (6) defeated Johanna LARSSON (SWE) 6-4 2-6 7-6(8) 
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) defeated Nicola GEUER (GER) 4-6 6-0 6-2 
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) 6-2 6-7(0) 7-6(5) 
Julia VAKULENKO (UKR) (2) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4 

SF

Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) (6) 2-6 7-5 7-6(3) 
Julia VAKULENKO (UKR) (2) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) 6-1 6-1 

Final

Julia VAKULENKO (UKR) (2) defeated Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) 7-5 6-1



$25k Trnava (SVK)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2 
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (12) defeated Karolina NAVRATILOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2 

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) BYE
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Katarzyna PITER (POL) (11) 6-3 6-2 

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (3) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-2 7-6(2) 
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) (16) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) 6-0 6-2 

Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) (4) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-3 
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (9) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) 6-4 6-3 

Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) defeated Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (5) 6-3 7-6(2) 
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (10) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1 

Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Anna MONCOLOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2 
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (14) defeated Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) 3-6 
7-6(5) 6-3 

Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (7) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 6-3 6-0 
Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (15) 4-6 6-4 6-3 

Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) 6-2 3-6 6-1 
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (13) defeated Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) 6-1 6-4

Final Round

Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (12) 6-7(1) 6-1 6-1 
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3 
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (3) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) (16) 7-5 6-1 
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (9) defeated Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) (4) 1-6 6-2 6-3 
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (10) 4-6 6-2 7-6(2) 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (14) 6-3 6-0 
Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (7) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 6-1 6-2 
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (13) defeated Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (8) 6-2 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v (Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 75 62
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 26 64 64

(Q)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 63 62
(7)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (wc)Katarina Marackova (SVK) 62 61

(Q)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (4)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 63 61
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v Justine Ozga (GER) 64 61

Dominika Nociarova (SVK) v (wc)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 60 63
Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (5)Anne Schaefer (GER) 60 63

(8)Simona Halep (ROU) v (Q)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 63 46 60
(Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (wc)Lucia Kovarcikova (SUI) 61 62

Angelika Roesch (GER) v (Q)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 63 61
(3)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v Karolina Kosinska (POL) 64 62

(6)Greta Arn (HUN) v (wc)Katarina Baranova (SVK) 60 61
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v (Q)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 64 61

(Q)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 62 63
(2)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 64 62
(Q)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (7)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 63 60

(Q)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 76(4) 16 63
Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 61 62

(8)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 67(2) 75 64
(3)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Angelika Roesch (GER) 60 36 60

(6)Greta Arn (HUN) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 76(3) 62
(2)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (Q)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 61 61

QF

Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) 7-5 6-3 
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) defeated Ana VRLJIC (CRO) 3-6 6-4 6-3 
Yvonne MEUSBURGER (AUT) (3) defeated Simona HALEP (ROU) (8) 6-3 6-4 
Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Greta ARN (HUN) (6) 6-4 6-1 

Semifinal

Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) 6-1 6-4 
Yvonne MEUSBURGER (AUT) (3) defeated Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) (2) 6-3 4-6 6-2 

Final

Yvonne MEUSBURGER (AUT) (3) defeated Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (1) 7-6(0) 7-5



$25k Moscow (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Karina PIMKINA (RUS) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (1) 6-2 0-6 6-2 
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) (16) 6-1 6-3 

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (2) 6-7(2) 6-4 Retired
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (10) 6-4 6-2 

Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) (3) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4 
Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (13) defeated Anastasiya TRIPOLSKAYA (RUS) 6-2 3-6 6-3 

Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Irina KOTKINA (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5 
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (9) defeated Katerina POPOVA (RUS) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 

Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) (5) 6-4 7-6(5) 
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (15) defeated Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4 

Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (6) defeated Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 
Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (14) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 

Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (7) defeated Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) 2-6 6-2 6-0 
Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (12) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-0 

Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (8) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-1 6-3 
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (11) 6-0 3-6 6-4

Final Round

Karina PIMKINA (RUS) defeated Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-0 
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) 6-2 7-6(4) 
Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (13) defeated Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) (3) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-2 
Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (9) 6-4 7-5 
Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (15) 7-6(4) 6-4 
Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (6) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 6-1 4-6 6-4 
Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (7) defeated Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (12) 6-0 5-7 7-5 
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (8) 3-6 6-1 7-6(3)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v Elena Kulikova (RUS) 61 61
(Q)Karina Pimkina (RUS) v (wc)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) 60 60

Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 64 11 Ret.
(6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v (Q)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 26 75 61

(4)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v (wc)Anna Rapoport (RUS) 63 64
Valeria Savinykh (RUS) v (Q)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 62 61

Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v (Q)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 63 61
(8)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (LL)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) 64 36 75

(5)Arina Rodionova (RUS) v (Q)Yana Buchina (RUS) 61 64
Maya Gaverova (RUS) v (wc)Elen Chelidze (RUS) 63 57 61

(wc)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 26 61 64
(3)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 62 61

(7)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) v Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 63 61
(Q)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 63 64

(Q)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 62 63
(2)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v (Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 63 61

2nd Round

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (Q)Karina Pimkina (RUS) 60 46 61
(6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 64 61

Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (4)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 64
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (8)Varvara Galanina (RUS) 64 63

(5)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 62 63
(3)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (wc)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 62 64

(7)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (Q)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 63 62
(2)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (Q)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 60 60

QF

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 62 16 62
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 64 46 62
(3)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (5)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 64 57 61
(2)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (7)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 63 63

SF

Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) (1) defeated Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) 6-2 6-1 
Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (3) 3-6 7-5 6-2 

Final

Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) (1) defeated Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) (2) 6-0 6-2



$10k New Delhi (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nupur KAUL (IND) defeated Renuka KESWANI (IND) 6-1 6-2 
Ikttesh CHAHAL (IND) defeated Tanvi GUPTA (IND) 6-0 6-2 

Shweta RANA (IND) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) 5-7 6-0 7-5 
Nova PATEL (IND) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-2 

Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 6-3 6-0 
Sagarika PHADKE (IND) defeated Rani Smita JAIN (IND) 2-6 7-5 3-0 Retired

Nithya Raj BABU RAJ (IND) defeated Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-4 6-0 
Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-3 6-1 

Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) defeated Shivani MYSORE SREEKANTIAH (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Anushree THAMMANNA (IND) defeated Smriti JOON (IND) 6-3 6-2 

Sindhu Nila PARTHEEPAN (IND) defeated Seema KUMARI (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) defeated Jeni PATEL (IND) 6-2 6-3 

Sayali BHILARE (IND) defeated Likitha SHETTY (IND) 6-1 6-1 
Adnya NAIK (IND) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) 6-2 6-0 

Ankita BHATIA (IND) defeated Lavanya NATH (IND) 6-2 6-1 
Garima VATWANI (IND) defeated Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) 6-1 2-6 6-3

Final Round

Nupur KAUL (IND) defeated Ikttesh CHAHAL (IND) 6-0 6-1 
Shweta RANA (IND) defeated Nova PATEL (IND) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4) 
Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 3-6 6-1 6-1 
Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) defeated Nithya Raj BABU RAJ (IND) 6-4 6-4 
Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) defeated Anushree THAMMANNA (IND) 6-0 6-3 
Sindhu Nila PARTHEEPAN (IND) defeated Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) 6-3 6-1 
Adnya NAIK (IND) defeated Sayali BHILARE (IND) 6-1 6-3 
Garima VATWANI (IND) defeated Ankita BHATIA (IND) 6-4 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v (Q)Adnya Naik (IND) 63 61
(wc)Ankita Raina (IND) d. (Q)Arantxa Andrady (IND) 60 60

Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) v Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 63 60
(7)Parija Maloo (IND) v Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 64 64

(3)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) v Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) 62 63
(Q)Shweta Rana (IND) v (Q)Garima Vatwani (IND) 67(5) 63 60

Jasmin Steinherr (GER) v Shivika Burman (IND) 62 63
(8)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) v Rashmi Teltumbde (IND) 16 62 60

(6)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) v Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) 61 57 61
(wc)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND) d. (Q)Aishwarya Agrawal (IND) 62 63 

Parul Goswami (IND) v (Q)Sindhu Nila Partheepan (IND) 63 61
(4)Isha Lakhani (IND) v Chutharat Rungtein (THA) 62 61

(5)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v (Q)Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) 64 62
(wc)Prerna Bhambri (IND) d. Treta Bhattacharyya (IND) 46 64 63

(Q)Nupur Kaul (IND) d. Alina Tseplukhova (RUS) 63 64
(2)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) v (wc)Rishika Sunkara (IND) 36 62 64

2nd Round

(1)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (wc)Ankita Raina (IND) 63 62
Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) d. (7)Parija Maloo (IND) 76(4) 36 63

(3)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) d. (Q)Shweta Rana (IND) 75 61
(8)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 63 63

(6)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) d. (wc)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND) 62 61
(4)Isha Lakhani (IND) d. Parul Goswami (IND) 63 63

(5)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) d. (wc)Prerna Bhambri (IND) 63 61
(2)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) d. (Q)Nupur Kaul (IND) 61 61

QF

Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (1) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) 6-3 6-2 
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (8) defeated Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (3) 6-4 6-1 
Isha LAKHANI (IND) (4) defeated Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) (6) 7-5 6-3 
Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (2) defeated Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (5) 6-2 2-6 6-4 

SF

Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (1) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (8) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 
Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (2) defeated Isha LAKHANI (IND) (4) 5-7 6-2 6-4 

Final

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (2) defeated Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (1) 7-6(8) 6-2



$10k Buenos Aires (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (1) BYE
Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) BYE

Melina GONZALEZ MORGANTI (ARG) defeated Mariana FERNANDEZ LARRANDABURU (ARG) 6-1 6-1 
Florencia URBANO (ARG) BYE

Isabela MIRO (BRA) (2) BYE
Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) BYE

Stefania DI VASTO (ARG) defeated Maria Magdalena GARBAGNOLI (ARG) 6-0 6-1 
Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) BYE

Amira PIROVANI (ARG) (3) BYE
Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) BYE

Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Lucia SOULIE (ARG) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2 
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) BYE

Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) BYE
Camila FRANCO (ARG) BYE

Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) defeated Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG) 6-2 6-1 
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) BYE

Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) BYE
Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) defeated Maria Victoria PUGA (ARG) 6-2 6-2 

Maria-Fernanda RIVEROLL (MEX) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-4 7-5 
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) BYE

Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) BYE
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Romina AUFIERI (ARG) 7-5 6-2 

Maria Azul CORTIANA (ARG) defeated Noelia ARCE (ARG) 6-2 6-3 
Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) BYE

Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) BYE
Charo BINTUREIRA (ARG) defeated Soledad BLANCO (ARG) 7-5 6-1 

Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) 6-2 6-2 
Florencia TOUYAA PALMIERI (BRA) BYE

Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) BYE
Lucia BOSIO (ARG) defeated Sofia VIGNAU (ARG) 6-0 6-0 

Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-2 6-1 
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) BYE

2nd Round

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (1) defeated Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-0 
Florencia URBANO (ARG) defeated Melina GONZALEZ MORGANTI (ARG) 6-2 6-1 

Isabela MIRO (BRA) (2) defeated Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) 6-0 3-6 7-5 
Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) defeated Stefania DI VASTO (ARG) 6-0 7-6(3) 

Amira PIROVANI (ARG) (3) defeated Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 6-3 6-0 
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-2 7-5 

Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Camila FRANCO (ARG) 6-1 6-0 
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) 6-4 7-6(2) 

Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) defeated Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) 6-3 6-4 
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Maria-Fernanda RIVEROLL (MEX) 6-2 6-3 

Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) 6-0 6-2 
Maria Azul CORTIANA (ARG) defeated Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-1 

Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) defeated Charo BINTUREIRA (ARG) 6-4 6-0 
Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Florencia TOUYAA PALMIERI (BRA) 6-0 6-1 

Lucia BOSIO (ARG) defeated Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) 6-4 6-1 
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-1

Final Round

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (1) defeated Florencia URBANO (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Isabela MIRO (BRA) (2) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-4 6-1 
Amira PIROVANI (ARG) (3) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-2 6-3 
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 6-4 6-4 
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) 6-3 6-0 
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Maria Azul CORTIANA (ARG) 5-7 7-6(6) 6-1 
Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Lucia BOSIO (ARG) 6-4 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v (Q)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) 64 62
Paula Ormaechea (ARG) v (Q)Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) 63 62

Carla Lucero (ARG) v (wc)Carla Bruzzesi Avella (ARG) 60 60
(6)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v Barbara Rush (ARG) 60 76(5)

(3)Aranza Salut (ARG) v (Q)Andrea Benitez (ARG) 57 62 76(2)
Rocio Galarza (ARG) v Andressa Garcia (BRA) 63 62

Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) v (Q)Isabela Miro (BRA) 60 60
(7)Emilia Yorio (ARG) v Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL) 62 46 61

(5)Carla Beltrami (ARG) v Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) 63 64
Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) v (wc)Jordana Lujan (ARG) 61 31 Ret.

(Q)Sofia Luini (ARG) d. (Q)Amira Pirovani (ARG) 62 63 
Estefania Donnet (ARG) d. (4)Natalia Guitler (BRA) 46 63 62

(Q)Ornella Caron (ARG) d. (8)Ingrid E.Vargas-Calvo (PER) 60 63
Agustina Sol Eskenazi (ARG) v (wc)Francesca Rescaldani (ARG) 67(5) 62 62 

Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) v (wc)Nicol Signorini (ARG) 62 62
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v (Q)Florencia Di Biasi (ARG) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 76(5) 76(4)
(6)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Carla Lucero (ARG) 76(3) 61

(3)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. Rocio Galarza (ARG) 60 61
(7)Emilia Yorio (ARG) d. Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 61 75

(5)Carla Beltrami (ARG) d. Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) 61 75
Estefania Donnet (ARG) d. (Q)Sofia Luini (ARG) 64 16 63

Agustina Sol Eskenazi (ARG) d. (Q)Ornella Caron (ARG) 67(2) 64 62
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 62 61

QF

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (6) 7-5 7-5 
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (3) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) (7) 5-7 6-3 6-2 
Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (5) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) 6-0 6-4 
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (2) defeated Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) 6-2 6-4 

SF

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (3) 6-4 6-3 
Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (5) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (2) 6-4 6-4 

Final

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (5) 6-4 1-6 6-4



$10k Pesaro (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Andrea KA (FRA) (1) BYE
Sonia SANDANO (ITA) defeated Marina LYSENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-2 

Neira FATIC (BIH) (2) BYE
Martina ZAVARISE (ITA) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 6-4 4-6 6-4 

Amandine HESSE (FRA) defeated Alice GRILLI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 
Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) defeated Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) 6-3 6-1 

Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) defeated Veronica VANDI (ITA) 6-2 6-4 
Beatrice PAROLAI (ITA) defeated Belma BESLAGIC (AUS) 6-2 6-1 

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) BYE

Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) defeated Azzurra GARBATI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 
Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Alexia QUARTETTO (SUI) 6-2 7-5 

Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Martina LOMBARDI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Virginia LAZZARINI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 

Cristiana MAROTTA (ITA) defeated Binasa BESLAGIC (MKD) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-1 
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Liudmyla LATYSHEVA (UKR) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Andrea KA (FRA) (1) defeated Sonia SANDANO (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Neira FATIC (BIH) (2) defeated Martina ZAVARISE (ITA) 5-7 7-5 6-0 
Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-1 
Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) defeated Beatrice PAROLAI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 
Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-4 6-2 
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 5-7 6-1 7-5 
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Cristiana MAROTTA (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alice Moroni (ITA) v (Q)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 64 61 
Carmen Pinto (ITA) v (wc)Giulia Lambiase (ITA) 62 60

(wc)Alice Savoretti (ITA) d. (Q)Rebecca Alessi (ITA) 64 62
(8)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) v Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 36 76(5) 62

(3)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 75 75
(Q)Neira Fatic (BIH) v (wc)Francesca Campigotto (ITA) 76(2) 61

(Q)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) v (wc)Alessia Camplone (ITA) 62 63
(5)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) v (Q)Francesca Bernardi (ITA) 30 Ret. 

(7)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) v (Q)Andrea Ka (FRA) 61 63
(LL)Stefania Fadabini (ITA) d. (Q)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) 16 60 64

Martina Trevisan (ITA) v (Q)Elena Bertoia (ITA) 62 61
(4)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) v Alina Baronova (UZB) 61 63

(6)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) v Alice Balducci (ITA) 62 75
Martina Caregaro (ITA) v (LL)Sonia Sandano (ITA) 76(2) 75

Alessia Bertoia (ITA) v Giulia Gasparri (ITA) 75 67(5) 61
(2)Paola Cigui (ITA) v Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 62 75

2nd Round

(1)Alice Moroni (ITA) d. Carmen Pinto (ITA) 64 61
(8)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (wc)Alice Savoretti (ITA) 75 61

(3)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (Q)Neira Fatic (BIH) 61 60
(5)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (Q)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) 64 61

(7)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (LL)Stefania Fadabini (ITA) 60 62
(4)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. Martina Trevisan (ITA) 75 76(6)

(6)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Martina Caregaro (ITA) 61 36 60
(2)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 64 62

QF

(8)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (1)Alice Moroni (ITA) 63 64
(5)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (3)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 76(6) 64
(7)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (4)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 61 61
(6)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (2)Paola Cigui (ITA) 75 75

SF

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (8) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (5) 6-2 7-6(5) 
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (6) 6-3 6-4 

Final

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (8) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (7) 2-6 6-1 6-2



$10k Versmold (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) defeated Melissa LUTRING (GER) 6-1 6-4 

Carolin SCHMIDT (GER) defeated Franziska Louise KOEHLER (GER) 6-3 6-4 
Maren SUNDERMEIER (GER) BYE

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (2) BYE
Agata BACHANEK (POL) BYE

Elisa PETH (GER) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 6-4 3-1 Retired
Jasmin RAZUMOVIC (GER) BYE

Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (3) BYE
Martina KRISCHKEOVA (CZE) BYE

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Laura SADRIA (GER) 6-3 6-2 
Jana HUECKINGHAUS (GER) BYE

Romy KOELZER (GER) BYE
Leonie ATHANASIADIS (GER) defeated Lilyana DRAGOJEVIC (AUS) 6-2 6-0 

Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) defeated Natalia DRAGOJEVIC (AUS) 7-5 6-1 
Lea-Katharina JACOB (GER) BYE

Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) BYE
Mara NOWAK (GER) BYE

Franziska KOENIG (GER) defeated Michelle FISCHER (GER) 6-3 6-4 
Ksenia PRONINA (RUS) BYE

Stephanie LIM (AUS) BYE
Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) defeated Sandra DOUBLIER (GER) 6-0 6-0 

Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) 6-1 6-4 
Franziska GOETZ (GER) BYE

Christine BAETZ (GER) BYE
Derja TURHAN (TUR) defeated Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 6-2 2-6 6-1 

Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-0 
Marie Virginie STEIN (GER) BYE

Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) BYE
Linda BERLINECKE (GER) defeated Ieva IRBE (LAT) 6-1 6-2 

Micaela MORONI (ITA) BYE
Anna DEPENAU (GER) BYE

2nd Round

Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (1) 6-0 7-6(3) 
Maren SUNDERMEIER (GER) defeated Carolin SCHMIDT (GER) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-2 

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (2) defeated Agata BACHANEK (POL) 7-5 6-4 
Elisa PETH (GER) defeated Jasmin RAZUMOVIC (GER) 6-1 6-0 

Martina KRISCHKEOVA (CZE) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (3) 6-4 6-4 
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Jana HUECKINGHAUS (GER) 6-1 6-4 

Romy KOELZER (GER) defeated Leonie ATHANASIADIS (GER) 6-4 6-0 
Lea-Katharina JACOB (GER) defeated Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) 1-6 6-4 6-3 

Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-4 7-5 
Franziska KOENIG (GER) defeated Ksenia PRONINA (RUS) 6-0 6-2 

Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) defeated Stephanie LIM (AUS) 6-0 6-4 
Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Franziska GOETZ (GER) 6-3 6-2 

Derja TURHAN (TUR) defeated Christine BAETZ (GER) 6-4 6-3 
Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Marie Virginie STEIN (GER) 6-2 6-4 

Linda BERLINECKE (GER) defeated Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) 6-2 6-2 
Anna DEPENAU (GER) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Final Round

Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) defeated Maren SUNDERMEIER (GER) 6-1 7-5 
Elisa PETH (GER) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (2) 2-6 6-2 6-2 
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Martina KRISCHKEOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-0 
Lea-Katharina JACOB (GER) defeated Romy KOELZER (GER) 6-3 2-6 7-5 
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Franziska KOENIG (GER) 7-5 6-0 
Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) 6-4 6-3 
Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Derja TURHAN (TUR) 6-3 7-6(5) 
Linda BERLINECKE (GER) defeated Anna DEPENAU (GER) 6-1 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sarah Gronert (GER) v (Q)Desiree Schelenz (GER) 76(5) 61 
Chichi Scholl (USA) v Myrtille Georges (FRA) 61 63

(Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Kairangi Vano (NZL) 63 61
(7)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v Tara Wigan (GBR) 62 62

(4)Natalie Piquion (FRA) v (Q)Mara Nowak (GER) 46 76(3) 60
(Q)Linda Berlinecke (GER) d. (wc)Stephanie Wagner (GER) 75 16 63

(wc)Annika Beck (GER) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) 26 63 62
(8)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) v Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 62 61

(6)Svenja Weidemann (GER) v (Q)Lea-Katharina Jacob (GER) 64 61
Li Xi (CHN) d. Tea Faber (CRO) 62 60

Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) v Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 64 57 76(9)
(3)Darija Jurak (CRO) v (Q)Elisa Peth (GER) 61 61

(5)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) v (wc)Caroline Wegner (GER) 62 60
(LL)Majoly De Wilde (BEL) d. Linda Fritschken (GER) 46 75 75

(Q)Bernice Van De Velde (NED) d. (wc)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) 75 57 61
(9)Neda Kozic (SRB) v (Q)Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS) 61 61

2nd Round

(1)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Chichi Scholl (USA) 61 76(4)
(7)Dominice Ripoll (GER) d. (Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) 26 64 75

(4)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (Q)Linda Berlinecke (GER) 62 46 63
(8)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (wc)Annika Beck (GER) 36 75 63

Li Xi (CHN) d. (6)Svenja Weidemann (GER) 63 61
(3)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 64 36 60

(5)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. (LL)Majoly De Wilde (BEL) 57 64 61
(Q)Bernice Van De Velde (NED) d. (9)Neda Kozic (SRB) 64 62

QF

Sarah GRONERT (GER) (1) defeated Dominice RIPOLL (GER) (7) 7-5 7-6(3) 
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (4) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (8) 2-6 6-3 6-1 
Darija JURAK (CRO) (3) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-2 6-2 
Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (5) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 3-6 6-4 7-5 

SF

Sarah GRONERT (GER) (1) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (4) 6-3 6-3 
Darija JURAK (CRO) (3) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (5) 6-2 1-0 Retired

Final

Sarah GRONERT (GER) (1) defeated Darija JURAK (CRO) (3) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)



$10k Innsbruck (AUT)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (1) BYE
Simona WEYMAR (GER) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) Walkover

Julia THIEM (GER) defeated Christina AUER (AUT) 6-2 4-6 6-0 
Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Ester BASCHIROTTO (ITA) 6-4 7-6(2) 

Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0 

Kaja PODOBNIK (SLO) defeated Erika MORELLO (ITA) 6-4 6-2 
Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 

Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) BYE
Nadja GRUBER (AUT) defeated Lou LEGNINI (BEL) 6-0 6-0 

Alina PETRAS (MDA) BYE
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Marie-France LORD-ANDRADE (CAN) 6-0 
6-0 

Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) BYE
Natasha BREDL (AUT) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(5) 

Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) 2-6 6-0 6-2 
Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) defeated Romina JARC (SLO) 6-3 6-1 

Ielyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) BYE
Natalie PROESE (GER) defeated Nikolina GRBAC (CRO) 6-4 6-1 

Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) defeated Sandra DUEZ (ITA) 6-4 6-1 
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-3 

Julia SAUER (GER) BYE
Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) defeated Katharina MORTH (AUT) 6-3 6-0 

Christina MATHIS (AUT) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 6-3 6-3 
Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 6-3 6-2 

Sydni KATZ (USA) defeated Sophia BERGNER (GER) Walkover
Alexandra REBOUL (FRA) defeated Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) 6-3 6-4 

Elizaveta SHILOVA (RUS) defeated Olga SARLI (GRE) 6-1 6-1 
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-1 

Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 7-6(4) 7-5 
Polona REBERSAK (SLO) defeated Klavdija REBOL (SLO) 6-1 6-1 

Eva GRM (SLO) defeated Daniela WERGER (AUT) 6-0 6-4 
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Tadja BESTIJANIC (SLO) 6-2 6-2 

2nd Round

Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (1) defeated Simona WEYMAR (GER) 6-2 6-2 
Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Julia THIEM (GER) 6-1 6-3 

Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) (2) 7-5 6-3 
Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Kaja PODOBNIK (SLO) 6-3 6-1 

Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) defeated Nadja GRUBER (AUT) 6-1 6-4 
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Alina PETRAS (MDA) 6-2 6-3 

Natasha BREDL (AUT) defeated Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) 6-3 7-5 
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) 6-4 6-0 

Ielyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 6-1 6-1 
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) 6-2 6-3 

Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) defeated Julia SAUER (GER) 6-3 6-4 
Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Christina MATHIS (AUT) 6-1 6-2 

Alexandra REBOUL (FRA) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Elizaveta SHILOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0 

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-4 6-1 
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Eva GRM (SLO) 6-3 6-0

Final Round

Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (1) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-0 6-0 
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-0 4-6 6-2 
Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2 
Natasha BREDL (AUT) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-2 7-5 
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Ielyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-4 
Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 6-1 6-3 
Alexandra REBOUL (FRA) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-4 4-6 6-4 
Polona REBERSAK (SLO) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1/Q)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Chloe Babet (FRA) 61 62
(Q)Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU) v (wc)Magdalena Osterle (AUT) 62 60

(Q)Polona Rebersak (SLO) d. Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 76(4) 62
(5)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) v (Q)Raphaela Zotter (AUT) 63 64

(4)Federica Quercia (ITA) v (Q)Alexandra Reboul (FRA) 62 60
Anna Zaja (GER) v (LL)Xenia Suworowa (GER) 63 16 62

Matea Mezak (CRO) v Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 64 61 
(6)Julia Mayr (ITA) v Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 60 60

(7)Mona Barthel (GER) v (Q)Natasha Bredl (AUT) 61 61
(Q)Elisa Salis (ITA) d. Melina Ferrero (ARG) 36 62 60

Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v (wc)Veronika Sepp (AUT) 76(6) 75
(3)Alexia Virgili (ITA) v (wc)Christine Kandler (AUT) 61 60

(8)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) v Iris Khanna (AUT) 36 63 60
Pavla Smidova (CZE) v (Q)Vroni Hinterseer (GER) 62 62

Janina Toljan (AUT) v Anja Prislan (SLO) 64 76(1)
(2)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v (wc)Lisa Summerer (AUT) 46 61 62

2nd Round

(1/Q)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU) 62 61
(Q)Polona Rebersak (SLO) d. (5)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 62 60

(4)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Anna Zaja (GER) 76(7) 76(2)
(6)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Matea Mezak (CRO) 61 62

(7)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (Q)Elisa Salis (ITA) 60 63
(3)Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 63 63

(8)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. Pavla Smidova (CZE) 67(6) 64 64
(2)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Janina Toljan (AUT) 62 46 61

QF

Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (1) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) 6-4 6-2 
Julia MAYR (ITA) (6) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (4) 6-2 6-0 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (3) defeated Mona BARTHEL (GER) (7) 6-3 6-2 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (8) 6-2 6-2 

SF

Julia MAYR (ITA) (6) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (1) 6-1 6-2 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (3) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) 6-0 6-4 

Final

Julia MAYR (ITA) (6) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (3) 6-2 6-0



$10k Tallinn (EST)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) BYE
Diana BUKAJEVA (LAT) BYE

Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) BYE
Kadi Liis SAAR (EST) defeated Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) 6-4 6-2 

Zane ZARINA (LAT) BYE
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 7-6(2) 6-3 

Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) BYE
Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) defeated Teele TANI (EST) 6-1 6-2 

Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) BYE
Kersten VANEM (EST) BYE

Anastasia ETKIN (ISR) BYE
Natasha-Natalia SHIGINA (ISR) defeated Greta VEINBERGA (LAT) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3 

Elina SENKO (LAT) BYE
Dina SENKINA (RUS) BYE

Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) BYE
Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) defeated Alexandra KARAVAEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 

Final Round

Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Diana BUKAJEVA (LAT) 6-0 6-3 
Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Kadi Liis SAAR (EST) 6-0 3-6 6-0 
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Zane ZARINA (LAT) 6-4 6-2 
Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) defeated Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1 
Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) defeated Kersten VANEM (EST) 6-0 6-1 
Natasha-Natalia SHIGINA (ISR) defeated Anastasia ETKIN (ISR) 6-3 7-5 
Dina SENKINA (RUS) defeated Elina SENKO (LAT) 6-1 6-4 
Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Emma Laine (FIN) v (Q)Leia Kaukonen (FIN) 60 62
Anna Orlik (BLR) v Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 62 62

Jade Hopper (AUS) v (Q)Dina Senkina (RUS) 63 64
(7)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) v Lisa Marshall (RSA) 60 60

(Q)Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) d. (3)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 76(4) 16 62
Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) v (wc)Tuule Tani (EST) 62 62

(Q)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. Gally De Wael (BEL) 62 63
(wc)Anett Schutting (EST) d. (5)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 63 60

(6)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) v (wc)Julia Matojan (EST) 62 63
Jade Windley (GBR) v (wc)Anastasia Vovk (RUS) 61 75

Barbara Kvelstein (EST) v (Q)Natasha-Natalia Shigina (ISR) 61 60 
(4)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v (Q)Lina Lileikite (LAT) 61 61

(8)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 62 61
Yuliana Umanets (UKR) v (Q)Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) 75 62

Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. Ester Masuri (ISR) 60 63
(2)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v (Q)Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR) 63 63 

2nd Round

Anna Orlik (BLR) d. (1)Emma Laine (FIN) 64 61
(7)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Jade Hopper (AUS) 62 60

(Q)Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) d. Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 63 64
(wc)Anett Schutting (EST) d. (Q)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 62 63

Jade Windley (GBR) d. (6)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 62 61
(4)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. Barbara Kvelstein (EST) 61 60

(8)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Yuliana Umanets (UKR) 61 60
(2)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) d. Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 63 64

QF

Anna ORLIK (BLR) defeated Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (7) 6-4 6-3 
Anett SCHUTTING (EST) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (4) 6-2 6-2 
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (8) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (2) 6-4 6-2 

SF

Anna ORLIK (BLR) defeated Anett SCHUTTING (EST) 6-3 6-4 
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (8) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 6-4 6-0 

Final

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (8) defeated Anna ORLIK (BLR) 2-6 7-5 7-6(9)



$10k La Marsa (TUN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (1) BYE
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-3 
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) BYE
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) defeated Dominika JASOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-0 
Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) defeated Audrey LEITZ (BEL) 6-0 6-0 
Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) defeated Zeineb BEN HAMIDA (TUN) 6-1 6-3 
Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Nour KADDOUR (TUN) 6-0 6-1 
Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) defeated Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) 6-3 1-6 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v (wc)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 64 75
(Q)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) v (Q)Alina Wessel (GER) 63 61

(LL)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) v (wc)Roumeila Zhir (TUN) 60 60
(Q)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (7)Lara Rafful (BRA) 63 61

(3)Cindy Chala (FRA) v Ana Claro (POR) 46 60 64
(Q)Menna El Nagdy (EGY) d. Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 60 61

Petra Pajalic (SLO) v Diana Islamaj (ALB) 61 Ret.
(6)Marcella Koek (NED) v Alize Lim (FRA) 63 63

(5)Zuzana Linhova (CZE) v Irina Ramialison (FRA) 36 60 76(10)
Anna Larkina (UKR) v (wc)Amina Mrad (TUN) 60 60

(Q)Stephanie Hirsch (AUT) v (Q)Costanza Mecchi (ITA) 64 62
(4)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) v Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 60 62

Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. (8)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 63 63
Pamela Amon (AUT) v (Q)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 62 16 75

Nina Wellnitz (GER) v (wc)Jara Ghadri (GER) 30 Ret.
(2)Fatima El Allami (MAR) v (Q)Roxana Alexandru (CAN) 62 60

2nd Round

(1)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) d. (Q)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 26 64 60
(LL)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) d. (Q)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 63 62

(3)Cindy Chala (FRA) d. (Q)Menna El Nagdy (EGY) 60 61
(6)Marcella Koek (NED) d. Petra Pajalic (SLO) 76(6) 36 62

(5)Zuzana Linhova (CZE) d. Anna Larkina (UKR) 64 63
(4)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) d. (Q)Stephanie Hirsch (AUT) 61 62

Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. Pamela Amon (AUT) 64 64
(2)Fatima El Allami (MAR) d. Nina Wellnitz (GER) 60 63

QF

(LL)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) d. (1)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 75 63
(3)Cindy Chala (FRA) d. (6)Marcella Koek (NED) 62 06 64
(4)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) d. (5)Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 62 62
(2)Fatima El Allami (MAR) d. Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 63 64

SF

Cindy CHALA (FRA) (3) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (4) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (2) 6-4 7-6(1) 

Final

Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (4) defeated Cindy CHALA (FRA) (3) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-4
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Aug 24th, 2009, 02:05 AM   #127
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Aug 17

Code:
$25k Pingguo (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) (1) BYE
Yingying XI (CHN) defeated Sheng-Mei BAI (CHN) 6-0 6-0 

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Zhi-Xian GUO (CHN) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-1 
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (15) defeated Kristina VESSE (AUS) 6-1 6-2 

Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (2) BYE
Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 

Xianghong YIN (CHN) defeated Yan ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 6-2 
Ting LI (CHN) (11) defeated Xi BAI (CHN) 6-1 6-1 

Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Huan LI (CHN) 6-2 6-2 
Rui BAO (CHN) defeated Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-0 

Yue WAN (CHN) defeated Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-2 
Alison BAI (AUS) (9) defeated Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) 6-4 6-0 

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (4) defeated Xuanshuo OU (CHN) 6-2 6-2 
Wen SUN (CHN) defeated Lu GUO (CHN) 6-1 6-0 

Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Tian CAO (CHN) 7-6(0) 6-0 
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (10) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-1 6-3 

Jie HAO (CHN) (5) defeated Yi-Lin LONG (CHN) 6-2 6-0 
Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Mo CAO (CHN) 6-1 6-2 

Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Li LI (CHN) 6-3 6-1 
Si-Si QIU (CHN) (16) defeated Sanae OTA (JPN) 6-3 6-2 

Katharina BROWN (GBR) (6) defeated Yinuo SONG (CHN) 6-2 Retired
Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 4-6 6-1 6-4 

Meng Ning DENG (CHN) defeated Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) 6-3 6-2 
Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) (12) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 6-1 6-1 

Saisai ZHENG (CHN) defeated Yan-Chong CHEN (CHN) (7) 6-3 6-3 
Xiao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Giadagiovanna D'ORTONA (ITA) 6-3 2-1 Retired

Chang LIU (CHN) defeated Yafan WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4 
Yi ZHONG (CHN) (14) defeated Yang SHENG (CHN) 6-3 6-3 

Yi YANG (CHN) (8) defeated Lu LIN (CHN) 6-0 6-1 
Meng LIU (CHN) defeated Yufei WU (CHN) 6-0 6-1 

Chu CHU (CHN) defeated Yu-Ting DENG (CHN) 6-4 6-3 
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (13) defeated Xue ZHANG (CHN) 6-0 6-0 

2nd Round

Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) (1) defeated Yingying XI (CHN) 6-2 4-6 6-1 
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (15) 6-3 4-6 6-3 

Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (2) defeated Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) 6-1 7-5 
Ting LI (CHN) (11) defeated Xianghong YIN (CHN) 6-2 7-5 

Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Rui BAO (CHN) 6-2 6-2 
Alison BAI (AUS) (9) defeated Yue WAN (CHN) 5-7 6-0 6-0 

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (4) defeated Wen SUN (CHN) 6-0 6-3 
Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (10) 6-4 6-4 

Jie HAO (CHN) (5) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) 6-3 6-3 
Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Si-Si QIU (CHN) (16) 6-3 6-2 

Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) defeated Katharina BROWN (GBR) (6) 6-2 6-3 
Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) (12) defeated Meng Ning DENG (CHN) 6-3 6-3 

Xiao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Saisai ZHENG (CHN) 6-3 4-1 Retired
Chang LIU (CHN) defeated Yi ZHONG (CHN) (14) 6-1 6-2 

Yi YANG (CHN) (8) defeated Meng LIU (CHN) 6-1 6-2 
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (13) defeated Chu CHU (CHN) 6-2 6-1 

Final Round

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) (1) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(5) 
Ting LI (CHN) (11) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (2) 6-4 6-3 
Alison BAI (AUS) (9) defeated Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (3) 6-2 6-1 
Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (4) defeated Di ZHAO (CHN) 3-6 6-3 6-2 
Jie HAO (CHN) (5) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-1 0-6 6-2 
Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) (12) defeated Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) 6-0 6-0 
Chang LIU (CHN) defeated Xiao ZHOU (CHN) 6-3 6-2 
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (13) defeated Yi YANG (CHN) (8) 6-4 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Jing-Jing LU (CHN) (1) defeated Chun-Mei JI (CHN) 6-1 4-6 6-3 
Sacha JONES (NZL) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) 6-1 6-2 

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-5 
Misaki DOI (JPN) (6) defeated Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) 6-3 6-2 

Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) defeated Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (4) 6-3 6-0 
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) 6-3 6-3 

Ting LI (CHN) defeated Yi YANG (CHN) 6-1 6-2 
So-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) (7) 6-0 6-1 

Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) (5) defeated Yi-Fan XU (CHN) 6-2 4-6 6-1 
Jie HAO (CHN) defeated Di ZHAO (CHN) 0-6 6-2 6-2 

Chen LIANG (CHN) defeated Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-3 
Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) defeated Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (3) 6-3 4-6 6-4 

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (8) 6-3 6-3 
Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) 6-3 6-0 

Alison BAI (AUS) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) 6-4 6-3 
Xinyun HAN (CHN) (2) defeated Erika TAKAO (JPN) 6-2 6-1 

2nd Round

Jing-Jing LU (CHN) (1) defeated Sacha JONES (NZL) 7-5 6-0 
Misaki DOI (JPN) (6) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) 6-1 6-4 

Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
So-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Ting LI (CHN) 7-5 6-1 

Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) (5) defeated Jie HAO (CHN) 6-1 6-2 
Chen LIANG (CHN) defeated Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) 4-6 6-3 6-4 

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) defeated Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) 6-3 6-3 
Xinyun HAN (CHN) (2) defeated Alison BAI (AUS) 6-1 6-0

QF

Jing-Jing LU (CHN) (1) defeated Misaki DOI (JPN) (6) 6-3 6-4 
Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) defeated So-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-4 3-6 6-1 
Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) (5) defeated Chen LIANG (CHN) 7-5 7-5 
Xinyun HAN (CHN) (2) defeated Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) 6-3 6-2

SF

Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) defeated Jing-Jing LU (CHN) (1) 5-2 Retired
Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) (5) defeated Xinyun HAN (CHN) (2) 6-3 3-0 Retired

Final

Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) defeated Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) (5) 6-4 6-4



$25k Westende (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) (1) BYE
Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) defeated Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) 6-4 6-0 

Nathalie MOHN (FRA) defeated Ruth SABBE (BEL) 6-2 6-2 
Laura THORPE (FRA) (13) BYE

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (2) BYE
Marlen HACKE (GER) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-3 1-6 7-6(2) 

Natasha KHAN (GBR) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) 6-3 7-5 
Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (11) BYE

Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (3) BYE
Nicola GEUER (GER) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-3 6-3 

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-0 6-3 
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (15) defeated Sabina LUPU (ROU) 6-1 6-1 

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (4) BYE
Aleksandra GRELA (POL) defeated Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) 6-1 6-2 

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-4 6-3 
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (14) defeated Anna LIVADARU (GER) 6-1 1-6 
6-2 

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (5) BYE
Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) defeated Julia BABILON (GER) 7-5 6-3 

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 6-3 6-0 
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (12) BYE

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (6) BYE
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Camille DESCAMPS (BEL) 6-2 6-0 

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Jenka MERGAERT (BEL) 6-3 6-2 
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (16) defeated Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) 6-0 6-1 

Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (7) BYE
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 6-1 6-1 

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 6-2 6-2 
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (10) BYE

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (8) BYE
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Tine MAERTENS (BEL) 6-1 6-2 
Johanna KONTA (AUS) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) (1) defeated Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) 7-5 6-2 
Laura THORPE (FRA) (13) defeated Nathalie MOHN (FRA) 6-3 6-1 

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (2) defeated Marlen HACKE (GER) 6-3 7-5 
Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (11) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) 5-1 Retired

Nicola GEUER (GER) defeated Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (3) 6-3 6-1 
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (15) 6-3 7-6(10) 

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (4) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 6-3 7-5 
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (14) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) 6-2 
6-2 

Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) defeated Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (5) 7-6(5) 6-2 
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (12) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 
7-6(4) 6-1 

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (6) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-3 6-2 
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (16) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-0 6-4 

Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (7) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) 6-4 6-3 
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (10) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 7-5 6-4 

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (8) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) 6-4 7-5 
Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Johanna KONTA (AUS) (9) 3-6 6-4 7-6(3) 

Final Round

Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) (1) defeated Laura THORPE (FRA) (13) 6-3 6-1 
Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (11) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (2) 7-5 6-1 
Nicola GEUER (GER) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 6-2 6-4 
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (4) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (14) 6-3 6-3 
Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (12) 6-3 6-2 
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (16) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (6) 6-3 6-1 
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (7) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (10) 6-3 6-1 
Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (8) defeated Chichi SCHOLL (USA) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Arantxa RUS (NED) (1) defeated Demi BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) 6-2 6-3 
Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) 6-1 6-3 

Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) 6-0 6-2 
Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) (7) 6-0 3-6 6-0 

Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) (3) defeated Ellen BARRY (NZL) 6-2 6-2 
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) 6-2 7-6(6) 

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4 
Shannon GOLDS (AUS) defeated Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (5) 7-5 6-4 

Elena BOVINA (RUS) (8) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) 6-4 6-4 
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) 6-4 6-3 

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-2 
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) defeated Maret ANI (EST) (4) 3-6 6-2 6-1 

Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (6) defeated Bojana JOVANOVSKI (SRB) 5-7 7-5 6-4 
Eleni DANIILIDOU (GRE) defeated Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) 6-3 6-2 

Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) 6-4 6-2 
Nicola GEUER (GER) defeated Laura THORPE (FRA) 6-1 6-2 

2nd Round

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Arantxa RUS (NED) (1) 6-4 6-3 
Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) defeated Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) 6-4 6-0 

Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) (3) defeated Ana BOGDAN (ROU) 6-1 7-5 
Shannon GOLDS (AUS) defeated Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 

Elena BOVINA (RUS) (8) defeated Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4) 
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) defeated Agustina LEPORE (ARG) 6-4 7-5 

Eleni DANIILIDOU (GRE) defeated Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (6) 6-3 6-4 
Nicola GEUER (GER) defeated Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) 6-0 6-1

QF

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) 7-5 7-6(3) 
Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) (3) defeated Shannon GOLDS (AUS) 6-2 6-1 
Elena BOVINA (RUS) (8) defeated Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Eleni DANIILIDOU (GRE) defeated Nicola GEUER (GER) 6-3 6-1

SF

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) (3) 6-3 3-6 6-1 
Eleni DANIILIDOU (GRE) defeated Elena BOVINA (RUS) (8) 6-4 6-2 

Final

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Eleni DANIILIDOU (GRE) 6-1 6-2



$10k Nonthaburi (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (1) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-1 6-0 
Ofir MORAG (ISR) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 6-3 7-6(2) 

Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (2) defeated Orian BEN HAIM (ISR) 6-3 6-0 
Nahathai KHUNTAKET (THA) defeated Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) 6-3 6-1 

Renee BINNIE (AUS) (3) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 6-0 6-2 
Kate RODGER (GBR) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) 6-3 6-3 

Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (4) 7-5 6-4 
Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-2 6-3 

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Olivia SMITH (GBR) (5) 1-6 6-1 6-3 
Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-3 

Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) defeated Pattaraporn SALIRATHAVIBHAGA (THA) 6-1 6-1 
Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) defeated Jitsupang SAMREJ (THA) 6-4 7-6(3) 

Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) defeated Siraprapai THUMRONGLUCK (THA) 6-2 6-0 
Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) defeated Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 

Harshini REDDY (IND) defeated Yamini REDDY (IND) 6-4 6-1 
Benyapa PHUMTIP (THA) defeated Siriporn PHAKAMAD (THA) 7-5 5-7 6-3 

Final Round

Ofir MORAG (ISR) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (1) 6-4 1-6 7-5 
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (2) defeated Nahathai KHUNTAKET (THA) 6-1 6-2 
Renee BINNIE (AUS) (3) defeated Kate RODGER (GBR) 7-5 6-2 
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) defeated Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) 7-5 6-2 
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) 6-4 6-1 
Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) 6-1 6-3 
Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) defeated Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) 5-7 6-4 6-1 
Benyapa PHUMTIP (THA) defeated Harshini REDDY (IND) 7-5 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) defeated Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) 6-0 6-1 
Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) defeated Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) 6-2 6-1 

Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) defeated Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) 6-1 6-2 
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (8) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) 6-2 6-3 

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (4) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 6-3 7-6(2) 
Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) 6-2 3-6 6-2 

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) 6-2 6-2 
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (6) defeated Benyapa PHUMTIP (THA) 6-0 6-1 

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (5) defeated Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) 6-4 6-0 
Sophia MULSAP (THA) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 6-1 3-6 7-5 

Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 6-2 6-2 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (3) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 7-5 6-3 

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (7) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) 6-2 6-2 
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Ofir MORAG (ISR) 7-5 6-4 

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 3-6 6-3 6-3 
Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (2) defeated Satjaporn MAHAJAROENKUL (THA) 6-2 6-1 

2nd Round

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) defeated Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) 6-0 6-0 
Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) defeated Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (8) 6-0 6-2 

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (4) defeated Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) 6-4 6-2 
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (6) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) 6-0 6-4 

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (5) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) 6-1 6-3 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (3) defeated Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) 6-1 6-3 

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (7) defeated Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) 7-6(13) 2-6 6-0 
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) defeated Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (2) 6-4 6-2 

QF

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) defeated Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) 6-2 6-3 
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (6) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (4) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-4 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (3) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (5) 6-3 6-2 
Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (7) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) 6-0 7-5

SF

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (6) 7-5 6-0 
Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (7) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (3) 6-4 6-1 

Final

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) defeated Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (7) 6-3 7-5



$10k Olomouc (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Musangu MUCHUNGA (ZAM) defeated Lou LEGNINI (BEL) 6-0 7-6(4) 

Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Katerina LATALOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-0 
Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) defeated Marie-France LORD-ANDRADE (CAN) 6-1 6-2 

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-2 
Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) defeated Gabriela MARKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1 

Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) 2-6 6-0 6-4 
Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2 

Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (3) 6-0 6-2 
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) 5-7 6-4 6-1 

Veronika OVCACIKOVA (CZE) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-2 3-6 7-5 
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Monika GALIKOVA (SVK) 6-4 4-6 6-4 

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (4) defeated Anna MONCOLOVA (SVK) 6-2 7-5 
Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) defeated Hubena HUBENA (CZE) 6-0 6-0 

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Magdalena SEKRECKA (POL) 6-2 6-1 
Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) defeated Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) 6-2 3-6 6-2 

Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 1-6 6-4 6-4 
Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) defeated Kveta HAJKOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-2 6-2 

Petra BABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Julie BIGOT (BEL) 6-4 6-1 
Barbara KRZESINSKA (POL) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 2-6 6-2 6-3 

Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Michaela JASENAKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1 
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-0 

Ielyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) defeated Michaela KUCHAROVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4 
Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) defeated Petra JUROVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3 

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (7) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1 
Lucia KOVALOVA (SVK) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-0 

Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) defeated Stephanie LIM (AUS) 6-2 6-4 
Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) defeated Hana BUSILOVA (CZE) 6-4 3-6 6-2 

Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) (8) 6-4 6-3 
Carolin HABICH (GER) defeated Marketa PLACHA (CZE) 7-5 6-2 

Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-0 6-3 
Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) (9) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-1 1-6 7-6(3) 

2nd Round

Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Musangu MUCHUNGA (ZAM) 6-0 6-0 
Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-3 

Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (2) 6-0 5-7 7-5 
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3 

Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 6-3 4-6 6-0 
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Veronika OVCACIKOVA (CZE) 6-2 1-6 6-3 

Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (4) 6-3 6-2 
Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-1 2-6 6-2 

Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) 6-0 2-6 7-5 
Barbara KRZESINSKA (POL) defeated Petra BABAKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1 

Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 3-6 6-3 6-4 
Ielyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) defeated Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4 

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (7) defeated Lucia KOVALOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0 
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) defeated Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-1 

Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Carolin HABICH (GER) Walkover
Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) defeated Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) (9) 6-2 6-1 

Final Round

Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) 6-0 2-6 6-1 
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3 
Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) defeated Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-0 
Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Barbara KRZESINSKA (POL) 6-4 6-0 
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Ielyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-2 
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (7) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) 2-6 6-3 7-5 
Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) defeated Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) (1) defeated Karolina NAVRATILOVA (CZE) 6-4 3-6 7-5 
Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) defeated Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) 6-2 6-3 

Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3 
Simona DOBRA (CZE) (8) defeated Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-0 

Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4 
Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) defeated Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3 

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (5) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1 

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (6) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) 4-6 6-0 6-3 
Paula KANIA (POL) defeated Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-2 

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Madlen KADUR (GER) 6-4 6-3 
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1 

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Michaela FRLICKA (GER) 6-3 6-2 
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4 

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 3-6 6-2 6-4 
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (2) 6-3 3-6 7-5 

2nd Round

Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) (1) defeated Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-2 
Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) (8) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-4 

Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3 
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (5) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) 6-4 6-4 

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (6) defeated Paula KANIA (POL) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-0 
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 6-2 6-3 

Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (7) 6-3 6-2 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-6(1)

QF

Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) (1) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 6-2 0-6 6-3 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (5) 6-1 1-6 6-3 
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (6) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (4) 6-3 6-3 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Magda LINETTE (POL) 6-4 4-6 6-4

SF

Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) (1) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (6) 6-2 6-2 

Final

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (3) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2



$10k Vinkovci (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ema POLIC (SRB) (1) BYE
Selma SALKOVIC (CRO) defeated Arnela DAJIC (BIH) 6-1 6-2 

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) BYE
Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Milica MALOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2 

Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) (2) BYE
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Tatjana PANDUREVIC (AUS) 6-0 6-0 

Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) BYE
Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) defeated ivana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) 3-6 6-4 6-3 

Antonela SUSAK (CRO) (3) BYE
Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) defeated Antonija ZUKINA (CRO) 6-3 6-1 

Ester BASCHIROTTO (ITA) BYE
Kaja PODOBNIK (SLO) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-4 6-4 

Timna TICIC (CRO) (4) BYE
Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) defeated Nikolina GRBAC (CRO) 6-0 6-1 

Nadja PAVIC (CRO) BYE
Mina GARDIC (SRB) defeated Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) 6-1 6-0 

Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) (5) BYE
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Sandra ZMAK (CRO) 6-3 6-3 

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) BYE
Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 6-2 6-1 

Tea FABER (CRO) (6) BYE
Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) defeated Jovana KARAC (SRB) 6-0 6-2 

Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) BYE
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) BYE

Neira FATIC (BIH) (7) BYE
Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 6-1 6-1 

Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) BYE
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Roberta GEROVAC (CRO) 6-1 6-0 

Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) BYE
Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) defeated Iva ZUKINA (CRO) 6-4 6-4 

Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) BYE
Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) defeated Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-0 6-2 

2nd Round

Ema POLIC (SRB) (1) defeated Selma SALKOVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2 
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2 

Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) (2) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 6-3 6-3 
Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 6-4 6-3 

Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) (3) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Kaja PODOBNIK (SLO) defeated Ester BASCHIROTTO (ITA) 6-0 6-2 

Timna TICIC (CRO) (4) defeated Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) 6-1 7-6(5) 
Nadja PAVIC (CRO) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0 

Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) (5) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-4 7-6(5) 
Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 2-6 6-1 6-4 

Tea FABER (CRO) (6) defeated Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3 
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1 

Neira FATIC (BIH) (7) defeated Marina LAZIC (SRB) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-4 
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) 6-4 6-2 

Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) defeated Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) 6-4 6-4 
Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 5-7 7-6(2) 6-3 

Final Round

Ema POLIC (SRB) (1) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 2-6 6-4 6-2 
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) (2) defeated Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) 7-5 6-2 
Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) defeated Kaja PODOBNIK (SLO) 6-4 6-2 
Timna TICIC (CRO) (4) defeated Nadja PAVIC (CRO) 6-4 3-6 6-2 
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) (5) defeated Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) 6-3 6-1 
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) (6) 3-6 6-3 6-4 
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) (7) 6-0 6-1 
Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) defeated Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-4 
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 7-5 3-2 Retired

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Iva JANCEVSKI (CRO) 6-4 6-3 
Tea FABER (CRO) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 3-6 7-5 6-0 

Julia MAYR (ITA) (4) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0 
Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) 6-4 6-2 

Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 6-2 6-2 
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (6) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) 6-3 7-5 

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (5) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2 
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-3 

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-4 6-2 
Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) (3) defeated Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (8) 6-2 6-2 
Timna TICIC (CRO) defeated Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) 6-1 4-6 6-1 

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) defeated Tina OBREZ (SLO) 6-3 7-6(2) 
Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) defeated Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (2) 6-3 6-1 

2nd Round

Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (1) 6-3 5-7 6-3 
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-4 6-4 

Julia MAYR (ITA) (4) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) 6-2 6-3 
Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (6) 6-4 6-1 

Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (5) 3-6 6-3 6-1 
Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) (3) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 7-5 6-1 

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3 
Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2

QF

Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 4-6 6-4 6-1 
Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) (4) 6-4 7-5 
Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) (3) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 
Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 6-2 7-5

SF

Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 6-4 6-1 
Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) defeated Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) (3) 6-3 1-6 6-3 

Final

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3



$10k Wahlstedt (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (1) BYE
Anna KLASEN (GER) BYE

Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-1 6-2 
Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) BYE

Li XI (CHN) (2) BYE
Tina ZIMMERMANN (GER) BYE

Melissa LUTRING (GER) defeated Martina KRISCHKEOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2 
Janina GREVE (GER) BYE

Tara WIGAN (GBR) (3) BYE
Julia THIEM (GER) BYE

Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-1 6-0 
Luise INTERT (GER) BYE

Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (4) BYE
Janine WEINREICH (GER) BYE

Vivian HANSEN (GER) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 7-5 4-6 7-5 
Jennifer WITTHOEFT (GER) BYE

Sina HAAS (GER) (5) BYE
Caroline WEGNER (GER) BYE

Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Nina WELLNITZ (GER) BYE

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (6) BYE
Agata BACHANEK (POL) BYE

Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Maria JESPERSEN (DEN) 6-2 6-3 
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) BYE

Michelle DE GROOT (NED) (7) BYE
Linda BERLINECKE (GER) defeated Anna-Benita FUCHS (GER) 6-3 6-3 

Elisa PETH (GER) defeated Bianca SCHLUMBERGER (GER) 6-3 6-3 
Carolin SCHMIDT (GER) BYE

Katharina JOBST (GER) BYE
Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Verena SCHMID (GER) 6-1 6-1 

Lea-Katharina JACOB (GER) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) BYE

2nd Round

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (1) defeated Anna KLASEN (GER) 6-3 6-1 
Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) defeated Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) 6-0 6-1 

Li XI (CHN) (2) defeated Tina ZIMMERMANN (GER) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-3 
Janina GREVE (GER) defeated Melissa LUTRING (GER) 6-1 6-4 

Tara WIGAN (GBR) (3) defeated Julia THIEM (GER) 6-3 5-7 7-5 
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Luise INTERT (GER) 6-2 6-4 

Janine WEINREICH (GER) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (4) 7-6(3) 6-2 
Vivian HANSEN (GER) defeated Jennifer WITTHOEFT (GER) 7-5 4-6 6-2 

Sina HAAS (GER) (5) defeated Caroline WEGNER (GER) 6-1 6-2 
Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) defeated Nina WELLNITZ (GER) 6-2 6-1 

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (6) defeated Agata BACHANEK (POL) 2-6 6-3 6-0 
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Linda BERLINECKE (GER) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) (7) 6-1 6-0 
Elisa PETH (GER) defeated Carolin SCHMIDT (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4 

Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Katharina JOBST (GER) 6-0 6-2 
Lea-Katharina JACOB (GER) defeated Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 

Final Round

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (1) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-4 
Li XI (CHN) (2) defeated Janina GREVE (GER) 6-1 6-3 
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Tara WIGAN (GBR) (3) 7-5 6-1 
Vivian HANSEN (GER) defeated Janine WEINREICH (GER) 4-6 6-1 6-4 
Sina HAAS (GER) (5) defeated Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) 6-4 6-1 
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (6) 6-3 6-0 
Elisa PETH (GER) defeated Linda BERLINECKE (GER) 6-1 6-3 
Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Lea-Katharina JACOB (GER) 6-0 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Sarah GRONERT (GER) (1) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-0 6-4 
Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4 

Elke LEMMENS (BEL) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-4 6-3 
Sina HAAS (GER) defeated Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (5) 3-2 Retired

Darija JURAK (CRO) (3) defeated Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) 6-3 6-4 
Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) defeated Dominice RIPOLL (GER) 1-6 4-3 Retired

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Tara WIGAN (GBR) 6-3 6-3 
Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (6) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) 7-5 7-6(7) 

Inna KUZMENKO (RUS) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (8) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 
Mona BARTHEL (GER) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 6-4 6-1 

Vivian HANSEN (GER) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 7-5 4-6 6-3 
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (4) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 6-4 
6-1 

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (7) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-1 
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Elisa PETH (GER) 7-5 7-5 

Matea MEZAK (CRO) defeated Julia PAETOW (GER) 6-2 2-6 6-2 
Li XI (CHN) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) (2) 0-6 7-6(4) 7-5 

2nd Round

Sarah GRONERT (GER) (1) defeated Scarlett WERNER (GER) 6-2 6-2 
Sina HAAS (GER) defeated Elke LEMMENS (BEL) 6-3 6-1 

Darija JURAK (CRO) (3) defeated Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) 6-3 6-0 
Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (6) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) 7-6(4) 7-6(8) 

Mona BARTHEL (GER) defeated Inna KUZMENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-3 
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (4) defeated Vivian HANSEN (GER) 6-0 6-1 

Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (7) 7-5 6-3 
Matea MEZAK (CRO) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-2 6-1

QF

Sarah GRONERT (GER) (1) defeated Sina HAAS (GER) 6-2 6-4 
Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (6) defeated Darija JURAK (CRO) (3) 6-4 7-5 
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (4) defeated Mona BARTHEL (GER) 1-6 6-2 6-0 
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Matea MEZAK (CRO) 6-3 6-4

SF

Sarah GRONERT (GER) (1) defeated Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (6) 6-2 7-6(4) 
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (4) defeated Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) 6-3 6-0 

Final

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (4) defeated Sarah GRONERT (GER) (1) 2-6 6-1 6-4



$10k Tre Castagni (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) BYE
Miriana TONA (ITA) BYE

Valeria CASILLO (ITA) BYE
Marina LYSENKO (UKR) BYE

Simona STRUZZOLINO (ITA) BYE
Olga TERTEAC (MDA) BYE

Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) BYE
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) BYE

Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) BYE
Elisa SALIS (ITA) BYE

Stephanie LOUTSENKO (USA) BYE
Marcella CUCCA (ITA) BYE

Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) BYE
Sara SAVARISE (ITA) defeated Claudia Noemi CASCELLA (ITA) 6-2 6-2 

Sophie HAFNER (AUT) BYE
Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) defeated Valeria CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) 6-3 6-2 

Final Round

Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) defeated Miriana TONA (ITA) 6-1 6-0 
Valeria CASILLO (ITA) defeated Marina LYSENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-1 
Olga TERTEAC (MDA) defeated Simona STRUZZOLINO (ITA) 6-4 6-3 
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-1 6-3 
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 2-6 6-3 7-6(3) 
Marcella CUCCA (ITA) defeated Stephanie LOUTSENKO (USA) 6-3 6-1 
Sara SAVARISE (ITA) defeated Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) 6-2 6-4 
Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) defeated Sophie HAFNER (AUT) 6-2 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (1) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1 
Olga TERTEAC (MDA) defeated Marcella CUCCA (ITA) 6-1 6-4 

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (6) defeated Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) 6-2 6-4 

Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (3) defeated Stephanie LOUTSENKO (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Francesca SEGARELLI (DOM) 6-1 1-6 
7-6(7) 

Carmen PINTO (ITA) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-3 
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (8) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 

Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (5) defeated Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) 6-3 6-1 
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Silvia ALBANO (ITA) 6-3 6-2 

Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 0-6 6-3 6-3 
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) defeated Valeria CASILLO (ITA) 6-3 6-2 

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (7) defeated Sara SAVARISE (ITA) 6-3 7-6(2) 
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 6-1 6-2 

Karolina NOWAK (GER) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (2) defeated Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) 6-0 6-2 

2nd Round

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (1) defeated Olga TERTEAC (MDA) 6-1 6-0 
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (6) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-3 

Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (3) defeated Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) 6-0 6-2 
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (8) defeated Carmen PINTO (ITA) 1-6 6-0 6-4 

Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (5) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 7-5 7-5 
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 6-4 6-4 

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (7) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 6-3 7-5 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (2) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 6-2 7-5

QF

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (1) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (6) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (3) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (8) 6-4 2-6 7-6(4) 
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (5) 7-6(5) 6-2 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (2) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (7) 6-1 6-0 

SF

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (1) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (3) 7-5 6-2 
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (2) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 

Final

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (1) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) 6-4 7-5
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Aug 29th, 2009, 10:57 PM   #128
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Aug 24

Code:
$100k+H Bronx (USA)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) v Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 76(2) 62
Julia Goerges (GER) v (wc)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 61 75

(wc)Courtney B.Dolehide (USA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 57 64 62
Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (8)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) 63 64

(4)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) v Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 64 63
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 75 63

Meng Yuan (CHN) v Ahsha Rolle (USA) 64 26 64
(6)Tatjana Malek (GER) v Alina Jidkova (RUS) 61 62

(5)Kristina Barrois (GER) v Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 75 63
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) v Mashona Washington (USA) 60 75

Julia Cohen (USA) v (wc)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 63 75
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. (3)Petra Kvitova (CZE) 61 62

Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (Alt)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 75 61
Vania King (USA) v Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) 60 62

Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) v Kimberly Couts (USA) 61 36 76(3)
(2)Julie Coin (FRA) v Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 26 75 62

2nd Round

Julia Goerges (GER) d. (1)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) 64 75
(wc)Courtney B. Dolehide (USA) d. Patricia Mayr (AUT) 64 62

Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (4)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 61 26 62
(6)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Meng Yuan (CHN) 75 26 76(5)

(5)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 60 61
Julia Cohen (USA) d. Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 76(7) 46 61

Vania King (USA) d. Arantxa Rus (NED) 64 64
(2)Julie Coin (FRA) d. Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 63 63

QF

Julia Goerges (GER) d. (wc)Courtney B.Dolehide (USA) 60 62
(6)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 62 61
(5)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 62 76(6) 
(2)Julie Coin (FRA) d. Vania King (USA) 64 64

SF

(6)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Julia Goerges (GER) 64 10 ret.
(5)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (2)Julie Coin (FRA) 76(2) 61 

Final

(6)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (5)Kristina Barrois (GER) 61 64



$10k Barueri (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE
Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) defeated Gabrielle ZAMBOTTO INTERLICH (BRA) 6-3 6-3 

Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) defeated Giovanna PALUMBO (BRA) 6-2 7-5 
Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) BYE

Isabela MIRO (BRA) (2) BYE
Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) defeated Vanessa LIMA (BRA) 6-0 4-0 Retired

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Giovanna RAMOS (BRA) 6-2 6-3 
Isadora BUSCH (BRA) BYE

Karina SOUZA (BRA) (3) BYE
Giannina MINIERI (CHI) defeated Bianca BONOTTO (BRA) 6-0 6-1 

Barbara GUENO (BRA) defeated Bianca SOUSA (BRA) 6-1 6-2 
Manuela LEME (BRA) BYE

Larissa CARVALHO (BRA) BYE
Marina TAVARES (BRA) defeated Cristiana NARCHI (BRA) 6-2 6-4 

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Gabriela SCAFF-HADDAD (BRA) 6-1 4-6 6-2 
Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-0 6-0 

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) BYE
Amanda BERTANI (BRA) defeated lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) 7-5 6-3 

marina CERNEA (BRA) defeated Tabata Oshiro COUTINHO (BRA) 6-1 6-1 
Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) BYE

Manoela Corbellini CHIACCHIO (BRA) BYE
Paula FEITOSA (BRA) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 6-0 7-5 

Ana Beatriz BARCELOS DE SOUZA (BRA) defeated Ana Luisa ALCAIDE THOMAZ (BRA) Walkover
Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) BYE

Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) BYE
Priscila GARCIA (BRA) defeated Bruna MACEDO-SOARES (BRA) 6-1 6-2 

Flavia RIKA NAGAYAMA RIBEIRO (BRA) defeated Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-2 6-1 
Tomita GIOVANNA (BRA) defeated Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) 6-2 0-6 
6-4 

Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) BYE
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-0 6-0 

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA) 6-2 6-1 
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) BYE

2nd Round

Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) defeated () 
Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) defeated Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) 7-6(8) 6-1 

Isabela MIRO (BRA) (2) defeated Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) 6-0 6-0 
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Isadora BUSCH (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-3 

Giannina MINIERI (CHI) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) (3) 7-6(7) 2-6 4-4 Retired
Barbara GUENO (BRA) defeated Manuela LEME (BRA) 6-4 7-5 

Larissa CARVALHO (BRA) defeated Marina TAVARES (BRA) 6-2 5-7 6-3 
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 3-6 
6-1 7-5 

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Amanda BERTANI (BRA) 6-0 6-0 
marina CERNEA (BRA) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-2 6-0 

Paula FEITOSA (BRA) defeated Manoela Corbellini CHIACCHIO (BRA) 6-3 6-2 
Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) defeated Ana Beatriz BARCELOS DE SOUZA 
(BRA) 6-0 6-1 

Priscila GARCIA (BRA) defeated Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) 7-6(6) 6-4 
Flavia RIKA NAGAYAMA RIBEIRO (BRA) defeated Tomita GIOVANNA (BRA) 6-3 
6-2 

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-1 6-2 
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-4 6-3

Final Round

Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) defeated Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 6-3 6-3 
Isabela MIRO (BRA) (2) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-3 7-6(5) 
Giannina MINIERI (CHI) defeated Barbara GUENO (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 
Larissa CARVALHO (BRA) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-3 6-2 
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 6-3 6-1 
Paula FEITOSA (BRA) defeated Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) 6-1 2-6 6-4 
Flavia RIKA NAGAYAMA RIBEIRO (BRA) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-2 
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 7-5 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) 63 60
(Q)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. Ingrid E.Vargas Calvo (PER) 62 36 75

Maria Claudia Santos Sant'anna (BRA) v (Q)Belen Guajardo (ARG) 62 63
(Q)Larissa Carvalho (BRA) d. (6)Carla Tiene (BRA) 60 62

(4)Emilia Yorio (ARG) v Flavia Borges (BRA) 60 76(8)
Raphaela Chaves Borges (BRA) v (Q)Isabela Miro (BRA) 63 46 63

(wc)Carla Forte (BRA) v (wc)Marina Danzini (BRA) 36 61 62
(7)Natalia Guitler (BRA) v (wc)Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA) 62 63

(8)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 63 61
(Q)Flavia Rika Nagayama Ribeiro (BRA) d. (Q)Paula Feitosa (BRA) 64 63

(wc)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. Monique Albuquerque (BRA) 75 63
(3)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v (Q)Giannina Minieri (CHI) 61 63 

(5)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v Natalia Cheng (BRA) 60 63
Fernanda Faria (BRA) v (Q)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) 64 63

Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) v Andressa Garcia (BRA) 60 75 
(2)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v Lara Rafful (BRA) 62 75

2nd Round

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-3 6-1 
Larissa CARVALHO (BRA) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-2 6-2 

Emilia YORIO (ARG) (4) defeated Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) 6-4 6-2 
Natalia GUITLER (BRA) (7) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-4 

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (8) defeated Flavia RIKA NAGAYAMA RIBEIRO (BRA) 7-5 6-1 
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (3) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-2 

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (5) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) 6-3 6-4 
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) 6-4 1-6 6-0

QF

Larissa CARVALHO (BRA) defeated Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5) 
Natalia GUITLER (BRA) (7) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) (4) 7-6(1) 6-4 
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (8) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (3) 6-4 6-4 
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (5) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 6-2 6-1

SF

Natalia GUITLER (BRA) (7) defeated Larissa CARVALHO (BRA) 7-5 6-2 
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (5) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (8) 6-0 6-2 

Final

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (5) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) (7) 6-4 6-2



$10k Nonthaburi (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (1) defeated Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) 6-3 6-0 
Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-1 6-0 

Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (2) defeated Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) 6-3 6-2 
Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) defeated Kate RODGER (GBR) 6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-4 

Renee BINNIE (AUS) (3) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 6-0 6-1 
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) 6-0 6-3 

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (4) defeated Pattaraporn SALIRATHAVIBHAGA (THA) 6-0 6-1 
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) defeated Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) (13) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2 

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (5) defeated Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) 6-3 6-1 
Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) (11) defeated Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) 4-6 6-4 2-1 Retired

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) defeated Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5) 
Satjaporn MAHAJAROENKUL (THA) (12) defeated Dena LAADAN (ISR) 6-2 6-3 

Su Jeong JANG (KOR) defeated Olivia SMITH (GBR) (7) 7-5 6-2 
Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) (10) defeated Orian BEN HAIM (ISR) 6-2 6-3 

Marina NOVAK (LIE) defeated Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) (8) 7-5 6-0 
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) (9) defeated Harshini REDDY (IND) 6-1 6-1 

Final Round

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (1) defeated Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) 6-4 6-1 
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (2) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 6-0 6-0 
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) (3) 6-2 6-2 
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (4) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-0 6-1 
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (5) defeated Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) (11) 6-0 6-3 
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) defeated Satjaporn MAHAJAROENKUL (THA) (12) 6-3 6-2 
Su Jeong JANG (KOR) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) (10) 6-4 6-4 
Marina NOVAK (LIE) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) (9) 5-7 7-5 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 63 63
Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) d. Nancy Ferguson (AUS) 63 63

Albina Khabibulina (UZB) v (Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 75 64
(5)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) v (wc)Natchanok Saenyaukhot (THA) 61 61

(3)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 62 76(5)
Mi Yoo (KOR) v Saori Karikomi (JPN) 61 75

(Q)Na-Lee Han (KOR) v (Q)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 64 63
(8)Lavinia Tananta (INA) v (wc)Sophia Mulsap (THA) 46 61 61

(7)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) v (Q)Ofri Lankri (ISR) 62 61
(Q)Katherine Westbury (NZL) v (Q)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 76(0) 61

Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) v (wc)Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 64 63
Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (4)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 64 75

(6)Jessy Rompies (INA) v Chun-Yan He (CHN) 63 62
(wc)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) 62 60

(Q)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) d. Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 46 63 62
(2)Ling Zhang (HKG) v (Q)Marina Novak (LIE) 63 60

2nd Round

Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (1) defeated Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) 6-4 6-1 
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) defeated Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (5) 6-3 6-4 

Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (3) 6-3 6-1 
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (8) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-1 

Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) (7) 7-6(1) 7-5 
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) 6-7(1) 6-4 Retired

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (6) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) 6-4 6-2 
Ling ZHANG (HKG) (2) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-0 6-1 

QF

Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (1) defeated Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) 6-3 6-2 
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (8) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) 7-5 6-3 
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) 7-5 7-5 
Ling ZHANG (HKG) (2) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (6) 6-4 6-4

SF

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (8) defeated Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (1) 6-3 6-1 
Ling ZHANG (HKG) (2) defeated Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) 6-3 5-7 6-2

Final

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (2) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (8) 6-4 6-4



$10k Saitama (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (1) BYE
Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-1 6-3 

Kei SEKINE (JPN) (2) BYE
Seira ETORI (JPN) defeated Mako MIZUNUMA (JPN) 6-2 6-1 

Yuka KURODA (JPN) (3) BYE
Kanae IHA (JPN) defeated Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-3 

Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Kimika SAKAMOTO (JPN) 2-6 6-1 6-2 
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 6-2 6-1 

Yuri KASUYA (JPN) defeated Rie IMAI (JPN) 6-4 6-4 
Ryo TAKAHASHI (JPN) defeated Hiromi TAKEUCHI (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Chinatsu ITO (JPN) defeated Melody SNELEN (USA) 6-2 6-2 
Ai KOGA (JPN) BYE

Yuka MORI (JPN) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 
Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) defeated Kana WATANABE (JPN) 6-3 6-3 

Mika KAWAMURA (JPN) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) defeated Yui TAKAUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (1) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 6-4 6-1 
Kei SEKINE (JPN) (2) defeated Seira ETORI (JPN) 6-0 6-1 
Yuka KURODA (JPN) (3) defeated Kanae IHA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 7-5 2-6 6-4 
Yuri KASUYA (JPN) defeated Ryo TAKAHASHI (JPN) 6-3 6-1 
Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Chinatsu ITO (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) 6-2 7-5 
Mika KAWAMURA (JPN) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 6-0 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Seira ETORI (JPN) 6-0 6-2 
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-1 6-2 

Kei SEKINE (JPN) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 6-4 1-0 Retired
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (7) 6-3 3-6 6-3 

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (3) 6-1 7-6(4) 
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-0 

Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-4 
Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (5) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) 6-0 6-3 

Maya KATO (JPN) (8) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 6-4 6-4 
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) defeated Mika KAWAMURA (JPN) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-1 

Mari TANAKA (JPN) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 6-7(4) 6-1 7-5 
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (4) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-2 7-6(5) 

Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (6) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-4 
Yuka KURODA (JPN) defeated Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-2 3-6 6-0 

Akiko OMAE (JPN) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) 6-4 6-4 
Shiho AKITA (JPN) (2) defeated Yuri KASUYA (JPN) 6-4 6-4 

2nd Round

Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-4 6-0 
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-1 6-2 

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 6-0 6-2 
Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (5) defeated Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-4 

Maya KATO (JPN) (8) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-3 7-5 
Mari TANAKA (JPN) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (4) 6-3 6-3 

Yuka KURODA (JPN) defeated Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (6) Walkover
Shiho AKITA (JPN) (2) defeated Akiko OMAE (JPN) 6-4 6-3

QF

Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 1-6 7-6(2) 6-0 
Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (5) 6-4 6-3 
Mari TANAKA (JPN) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) (8) 6-4 6-3 
Shiho AKITA (JPN) (2) defeated Yuka KURODA (JPN) 6-1 6-0

SF

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) defeated Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) 6-0 6-2 
Shiho AKITA (JPN) (2) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) 6-7(6) 7-5 7-6(3) 

Final

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) defeated Shiho AKITA (JPN) (2) 6-3 6-4



$10k Qianshan (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ya ZHOU (CHN) BYE
Min LIU (CHN) defeated Meng LIU (CHN) 6-3 6-4 

Sanae OTA (JPN) defeated Weijia SUN (CHN) 7-5 6-2 
Yan ZHANG (CHN) BYE

Xuanshuo OU (CHN) BYE
Yafan WANG (CHN) BYE

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Yi-Lin LONG (CHN) 6-1 6-3 
Zhi-Xian GUO (CHN) BYE

Mo CAO (CHN) BYE
Xue ZHANG (CHN) defeated Rui BAO (CHN) 6-3 6-1 

Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Chu CHU (CHN) 6-1 7-6(5) 
Fang Ying XUN (CHN) BYE

Sirui HE (CHN) BYE
Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) BYE

Chang LIU (CHN) defeated Sheng-Mei BAI (CHN) 6-0 6-0 
Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) BYE

Xi BAI (CHN) BYE
Xin WEN (CHN) BYE

Yang SHENG (CHN) defeated Na LI (CHN) 6-1 6-4 
Niu Xuan ZHOU (CHN) BYE

Tian CAO (CHN) BYE
Ze-Xin PU (CHN) BYE

Ziqi HOU (CHN) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4 
Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) BYE

Wen SUN (CHN) BYE
Lu LIN (CHN) defeated Zi-Xuan MA (CHN) 1-6 6-4 6-3 

Huan LI (CHN) defeated Xinyi YU (CHN) 6-0 6-3 
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) BYE

Xiaorong DONG (CHN) BYE
Xin JI (CHN) BYE

Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Yufei WU (CHN) 6-2 6-2 
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) BYE

2nd Round

Min LIU (CHN) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-3 6-1 
Sanae OTA (JPN) defeated Yan ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 7-6(3) 

Yafan WANG (CHN) defeated Xuanshuo OU (CHN) 4-6 6-2 6-1 
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Zhi-Xian GUO (CHN) 6-4 3-6 6-3 

Xue ZHANG (CHN) defeated Mo CAO (CHN) 6-3 6-1 
Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Fang Ying XUN (CHN) 6-0 6-3 

Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-3 
Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) 6-4 6-0 

Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Xi BAI (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-3 
Yang SHENG (CHN) defeated Niu Xuan ZHOU (CHN) 6-2 6-2 

Tian CAO (CHN) defeated Ze-Xin PU (CHN) 6-2 6-3 
Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) defeated Ziqi HOU (CHN) 4-6 6-0 6-3 

Wen SUN (CHN) defeated Lu LIN (CHN) 6-2 6-1 
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Huan LI (CHN) 6-2 7-5 

Xin JI (CHN) defeated Xiaorong DONG (CHN) 0-6 6-4 6-1 
Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) 6-4 7-6(4)

Final Round

Min LIU (CHN) defeated Sanae OTA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Yafan WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 
Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Xue ZHANG (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-1 
Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-1 6-1 
Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Yang SHENG (CHN) 7-5 6-2 
Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) defeated Tian CAO (CHN) 7-5 6-2 
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Wen SUN (CHN) 6-4 6-1 
Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Xin JI (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Sacha JONES (NZL) (1) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 6-2 6-1 
Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) defeated Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) 6-4 6-3 

Saisai ZHENG (CHN) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) 6-2 6-3 
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Yan-Chong CHEN (CHN) (7) 6-3 5-7 6-4 

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (4) defeated Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) 6-4 6-4 
Chang LIU (CHN) defeated Min LIU (CHN) 6-3 6-3 

Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) defeated Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 6-2 
Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (5) 6-7(1) 6-1 6-0 

Yi ZHONG (CHN) defeated Katharina BROWN (GBR) (6) 6-2 6-3 
Alison BAI (AUS) defeated Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) 6-1 6-2 

Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 6-2 6-2 
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (3) defeated Ting LI (CHN) 6-4 3-6 6-4 

Yi YANG (CHN) (8) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) 6-4 6-3 
Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Si-Si QIU (CHN) 4-1 Retired

Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Hui CHEN (CHN) 6-4 7-6(5) 
Chen LIANG (CHN) (2) defeated Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-0 

2nd Round

Sacha JONES (NZL) (1) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) 6-2 6-2 
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 7-5 2-6 6-4 

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (4) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) 6-0 6-1 
Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) defeated Lin ZHU (CHN) 6-4 6-1 

Alison BAI (AUS) defeated Yi ZHONG (CHN) 5-7 6-4 6-3 
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (3) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-1 

Yi YANG (CHN) (8) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) 6-0 7-6(2) 
Chen LIANG (CHN) (2) defeated Di ZHAO (CHN) 6-1 6-1

QF

Saisai ZHENG (CHN) defeated Sacha JONES (NZL) (1) 6-2 7-6(4) 
Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) defeated Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (4) 6-2 6-2 
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (3) defeated Alison BAI (AUS) 6-4 1-6 6-2 
Chen LIANG (CHN) (2) defeated Yi YANG (CHN) (8) 6-4 6-2

SF

Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) defeated Saisai ZHENG (CHN) 6-3 6-3 
Chen LIANG (CHN) (2) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (3) 7-5 6-3

Final

Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) defeated Chen LIANG (CHN) (2) 6-3 6-3



$10k Arezzo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (1) BYE
Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Beatrice MODESTI (ITA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-2 

Janine SUTTER (SUI) BYE
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-2 2-6 6-2 

Carmen PINTO (ITA) (2) BYE
Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) defeated Melanie VLAK (NED) 6-3 6-0 

Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) BYE
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA) 7-5 6-4 

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (3) BYE
Chiara MARRAGHINI (ITA) defeated Federica SPAZZACAMPAGNA (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-3 

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Marina LYSENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-0 
Maria MASINI (ITA) defeated Veronica VANDI (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-0 

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (4) BYE
Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) defeated Ludovica SCIAKY (ITA) 6-0 6-1 

Ester BASCHIROTTO (ITA) defeated Martina DEMICHELIS (ITA) 6-3 6-3 
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Steffanie KUKAS (AUS) 7-5 6-0 

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (5) BYE
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Suleika BESSER (ITA) 6-1 6-4 

Simona STRUZZOLINO (ITA) BYE
Giulia MECCA (ITA) defeated Chiara TROVI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (6) BYE
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Martina NATALI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 

Irina SMIRNOVA (RUS) BYE
Marcella CUCCA (ITA) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4 

Alina BARONOVA (UZB) (7) BYE
Azzurra GARBATI (ITA) defeated Virginia LAZZARINI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 

Lisa VALLONE (ITA) defeated Elena MARRAGHINI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 
Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) (10) BYE

Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (8) BYE
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Carlotta RIPA (ITA) 6-0 6-4 

Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Martina ZAVARISE (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-2 
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (1) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) defeated Janine SUTTER (SUI) 6-1 6-3 

Carmen PINTO (ITA) (2) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) 7-5 6-4 

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (3) defeated Chiara MARRAGHINI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 6-3 6-0 

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (4) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 6-3 6-0 
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Ester BASCHIROTTO (ITA) 6-4 6-2 

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (5) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 
Simona STRUZZOLINO (ITA) defeated Giulia MECCA (ITA) 6-0 6-3 

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (6) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-4 6-1 
Irina SMIRNOVA (RUS) defeated Marcella CUCCA (ITA) 6-0 6-1 

Alina BARONOVA (UZB) (7) defeated Azzurra GARBATI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Lisa VALLONE (ITA) defeated Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) (10) 0-6 6-2 6-2 

Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (8) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) (9) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (1) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) 1-6 6-4 6-0 
Carmen PINTO (ITA) (2) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-3 
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (3) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-2 
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (4) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (5) defeated Simona STRUZZOLINO (ITA) 6-3 0-6 6-4 
Irina SMIRNOVA (RUS) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (6) 6-2 3-6 6-1 
Alina BARONOVA (UZB) (7) defeated Lisa VALLONE (ITA) 6-3 7-6(6) 
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (8) defeated Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) (9) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (1) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) 7-5 7-6(6) 
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-2 6-0 

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 6-1 6-3 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (6) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 6-3 6-1 

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (4) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) 6-4 3-6 6-3 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) defeated Alina BARONOVA (UZB) 7-5 6-4 

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 7-5 6-3 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (5) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) 6-2 0-6 7-5 

Alice MORONI (ITA) (8) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-0 6-4 
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 6-2 6-0 

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Beatrice PAROLAI (ITA) 6-0 6-3 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (3) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-2 

Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (7) 6-4 6-1 
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 

Irina SMIRNOVA (RUS) defeated Carmen PINTO (ITA) 6-2 3-2 Retired
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (2) defeated Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (1) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 3-6 6-1 6-4 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (6) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 5-7 7-6(6) 6-4 

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (4) 6-4 6-2 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) (5) 6-3 7-6(7) 

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (8) 7-5 6-1 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (3) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2 

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 
Irina SMIRNOVA (RUS) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (2) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-4 

QF

Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (6) defeated Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (1) 6-3 6-3 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-1 
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (3) 7-6(6) 6-7(7) 6-0 
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Irina SMIRNOVA (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-4

SF

Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (6) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Final

Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (6) defeated Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) 7-5 6-3



$10k Velenje (SLO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (1) BYE
Milena RMUS (SLO) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 7-5 3-6 6-2 

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (2) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) 6-4 7-5 
Iva ZUKINA (CRO) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-2 

Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (3) 3-6 6-1 6-1 
Antonija ZUKINA (CRO) defeated Eva GRM (SLO) 6-3 6-4 

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (4) defeated Kaja PODOBNIK (SLO) 6-1 6-0 
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Paula ORLINI CAMPOS (ARG) 6-3 6-2 

Petra PAJALIC (SLO) (5) defeated Masa GRGAN (SLO) 6-1 6-1 
Polona REBERSAK (SLO) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-1 

Diana MARCU (ROU) (6) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 6-1 6-2 
Brina SPEGEL (SLO) defeated Belma BESLAGIC (AUS) 6-3 6-1 

Aleksandra LUKIC (SLO) defeated Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (7) 7-5 6-2 
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 6-0 7-5 

Timna TICIC (CRO) (8) defeated Romina JARC (SLO) 6-3 6-1 
Dragana BOZOVIC (SLO) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (9) 6-2 6-3

Final Round

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (1) defeated Milena RMUS (SLO) 6-2 7-5 
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (2) defeated Iva ZUKINA (CRO) 6-3 6-2 
Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) defeated Antonija ZUKINA (CRO) 6-1 6-3 
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (4) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-1 6-1 
Polona REBERSAK (SLO) defeated Petra PAJALIC (SLO) (5) 6-3 6-3 
Diana MARCU (ROU) (6) defeated Brina SPEGEL (SLO) 6-2 6-4 
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Aleksandra LUKIC (SLO) 7-5 6-4 
Dragana BOZOVIC (SLO) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) (8) 6-0 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) 4-6 6-1 7-6(4) 
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) 2-6 6-2 6-1 

Nastja KOLAR (SLO) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 6-3 7-5 
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (7) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) 2-6 6-0 6-3 

Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (3) 3-6 6-2 6-1 
Mina GARDIC (SRB) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) 6-2 7-6(2) 

Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 3-6 6-1 6-0 
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (5) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 7-5 6-0 

Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (6) 
7-6(5) 6-2 
Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) 7-5 6-2 

Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 6-2 6-3 
Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) (4) 6-3 4-6 7-5 

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (8) 6-1 7-5 
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) 2-6 6-4 6-2 

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) defeated Dragana BOZOVIC (SLO) 6-2 6-1 
Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) (2) defeated Brina SPEGEL (SLO) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) 2-6 6-3 6-4 
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (7) defeated Nastja KOLAR (SLO) 6-4 6-0 

Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3 
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (5) defeated Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) 6-2 6-2 

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) defeated Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) 6-1 6-1 
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) 7-5 6-2 

Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) (2) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) 6-2 6-1 

QF

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (7) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) 6-3 2-6 6-1 
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (5) 6-4 6-3 
Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 7-5 6-0 
Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) (2) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2

SF

Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (7) 6-4 6-2 
Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) (2) defeated Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) 6-7(3) 7-6(3) 7-5

Final

Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) defeated Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) (2) 6-3 6-1



$10k Prague-Neride (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Hana RITTEROVA (CZE) 7-5 7-5 
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-4 

Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) (2) 6-2 6-1 
Madlen KADUR (GER) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-0 6-4 

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (3) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-0 6-1 
Ielyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) defeated Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) 6-2 6-2 

Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Martina PRADOVA (CZE) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-1 

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Stephanie LIM (AUS) 6-4 6-2 
Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) defeated Klara HLADKA (CZE) 0-6 7-6(0) 6-0 

Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) (6) 6-1 6-2 
Yulia PILNIK (UKR) defeated Magdalena SEKRECKA (POL) 6-0 6-0 

Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) defeated Lucie SIPKOVA (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-1 
Monika GALIKOVA (SVK) defeated Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-2 

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) 6-4 0-6 7-5 
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Petra JASKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-3

Final Round

Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) 7-5 6-1 
Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) defeated Madlen KADUR (GER) 6-3 6-1 
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (3) defeated Ielyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-1 
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-3 7-6(6) 
Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0 
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 6-3 6-1 
Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) defeated Monika GALIKOVA (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-2 4-6 7-6(4)

Main Draw

First Round

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 7-5 6-0 
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 6-2 6-4 

Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) 6-2 6-1 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-4 

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (4) defeated Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2 
Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4) 

Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 5-7 6-4 6-0 
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (8) 6-4 7-5 

Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (5) 6-0 6-1 
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) defeated Michaela FRLICKA (GER) 6-1 6-1 

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) defeated Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4 
Olga BROZDA (POL) (3) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-1 

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) (7) 6-4 6-1 
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Veronika OVCACIKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3 

Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) 5-7 7-5 6-0 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1 

2nd Round

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-0 

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (4) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 7-6(6) 6-2 
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) 6-4 3-6 6-2 

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) defeated Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-4 
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (3) 6-1 7-6(4) 

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-2 4-3 Retired
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-0

QF

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (1) 6-1 6-2 
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (4) 7-6(6) 6-2 
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (2) 7-5 7-6(4)

SF

Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (6) 6-3 6-3 
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) 7-6(2) 6-2

Final

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-1



$10k Braunschweig (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (1) BYE
Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Ksenia PRONINA (RUS) defeated Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1 
Sarah LOEBEL (GER) BYE

Tara WIGAN (GBR) (2) BYE
Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) defeated Majlena PEDERSEN (GER) 7-5 6-4 

Carolin SCHMIDT (GER) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-2 6-0 
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Maren SUNDERMEIER (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2 

Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (3) BYE
Elisa PETH (GER) defeated Lilyana DRAGOJEVIC (AUS) 6-0 6-1 

Angela DISHKOVA (BUL) defeated Antonia BERSE (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-3 
Derja TURHAN (TUR) BYE

Magda LINETTE (POL) (4) BYE
Jennifer WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) 7-5 6-2 

Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Christine BAETZ (GER) defeated Martina KRISCHKEOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4 

Verena SCHMID (GER) BYE
Michelle FISCHER (GER) defeated Anna KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-4 

Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) defeated Julia PAETOW (GER) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 
Susanna STRAUSS (GER) BYE

Edita RACA (GBR) BYE
Natalia DRAGOJEVIC (AUS) defeated Anna DEPENAU (GER) 6-2 1-6 7-6(5) 

Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Franziska GOETZ (GER) 7-6(5) 6-2 
Marlen HACKE (GER) BYE

Sarah-Inga SENGER (GER) BYE
Alison SHEMON (AUS) defeated Jasmin RAZUMOVIC (GER) 6-2 6-4 

Constanze LOTZ (GER) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 6-1 7-5 
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Marie Virginie STEIN (GER) 6-2 6-3 

Lea-Katharina JACOB (GER) BYE
Anna KLASEN (GER) defeated Karolina NAVRATILOVA (CZE) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 

Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Julia SAUER (GER) 6-0 6-2 
Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS) BYE

2nd Round

Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (1) defeated Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) 6-4 7-6(5) 
Ksenia PRONINA (RUS) defeated Sarah LOEBEL (GER) 6-4 6-3 

Tara WIGAN (GBR) (2) defeated Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-0 
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Carolin SCHMIDT (GER) 7-5 6-4 

Elisa PETH (GER) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (3) 6-0 6-4 
Derja TURHAN (TUR) defeated Angela DISHKOVA (BUL) 7-5 6-3 

Magda LINETTE (POL) (4) defeated Jennifer WITTHOEFT (GER) 6-0 6-0 
Christine BAETZ (GER) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-4 6-4 

Michelle FISCHER (GER) defeated Verena SCHMID (GER) 6-4 1-6 7-6(4) 
Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) defeated Susanna STRAUSS (GER) 6-0 6-1 

Natalia DRAGOJEVIC (AUS) defeated Edita RACA (GBR) 6-1 6-2 
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Marlen HACKE (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-1 

Alison SHEMON (AUS) defeated Sarah-Inga SENGER (GER) 6-1 6-2 
Constanze LOTZ (GER) Vs Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 

Lea-Katharina JACOB (GER) defeated Anna KLASEN (GER) 3-6 7-5 6-3 
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4

Final Round

Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (1) defeated Ksenia PRONINA (RUS) 1-6 6-3 6-1 
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Tara WIGAN (GBR) (2) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-1 
Elisa PETH (GER) defeated Derja TURHAN (TUR) 6-4 6-1 
Magda LINETTE (POL) (4) defeated Christine BAETZ (GER) 6-3 6-0 
Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) defeated Michelle FISCHER (GER) 6-1 6-2 
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Natalia DRAGOJEVIC (AUS) 6-2 6-1 
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-4 2-6 7-6(1) 
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Lea-Katharina JACOB (GER) 6-1 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Darija JURAK (CRO) (1) defeated Scarlett WERNER (GER) 6-3 7-5 
Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4 

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-3 7-6(2) 
Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) (5) 6-4 2-1 Retired

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (4) defeated Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) 6-2 6-2 
Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) defeated Linda BERLINECKE (GER) 6-3 6-3 

Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Chichi SCHOLL (USA) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 
Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) (6) defeated Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) 6-2 6-3 

Dominice RIPOLL (GER) (8) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-1 6-3 
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 1-6 7-5 6-3 

Matea MEZAK (CRO) defeated Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) 6-2 6-0 
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (3) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-0 6-3 

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (7) defeated Elisa PETH (GER) 6-3 6-4 
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-2 6-2 

Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-1 6-0 
Conny PERRIN (SUI) (2) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) 1-6 6-0 6-2 

2nd Round

Darija JURAK (CRO) (1) defeated Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-1 
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) 2-6 6-1 6-2 

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (4) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) 6-2 6-2 
Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) (6) 4-6 6-1 6-3 

Dominice RIPOLL (GER) (8) defeated Magda LINETTE (POL) 6-2 6-3 
Matea MEZAK (CRO) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (3) 6-3 7-6(4) 

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (7) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 6-4 6-1 
Conny PERRIN (SUI) (2) defeated Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) 6-2 6-3

QF

Darija JURAK (CRO) (1) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1 
Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (4) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-4 6-3 
Matea MEZAK (CRO) defeated Dominice RIPOLL (GER) (8) 6-1 6-3 
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (7) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) (2) 7-5 7-5

SF

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (4) defeated Darija JURAK (CRO) (1) 6-4 6-2 
Matea MEZAK (CRO) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (7) 6-1 6-0

Final

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (4) defeated Matea MEZAK (CRO) 2-6 6-3 6-2



$10k Portschach (AUT)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) (1) BYE
Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 6-1 6-2 

Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 6-1 4-6 6-2 
Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) BYE

Tea FABER (CRO) (2) BYE
Sophie HAFNER (AUT) defeated Michaela JASENAKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-2 

Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) BYE
Stephanie VOCK (AUT) BYE

Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) BYE
Christina AUER (AUT) defeated Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-1 

Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 7-5 6-2 
Pia KONIG (AUT) BYE

Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) BYE
Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 6-4 6-4 

Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) BYE
Katarina KACHLIKOVA (SVK) BYE

Julia DINHOF (AUT) BYE
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 1-6 6-4 6-0 

Alena LUEF (AUT) defeated Anastasia KRIZ (AUT) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-2 
Natasha BREDL (AUT) BYE

Yamit VODOVOZ (ISR) BYE
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-3 

Anne DICKHARDT (GER) BYE
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) BYE

Sandra JUNG (GER) BYE
Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-2 6-3 

Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 6-1 6-3 
Christine LEHNER (GER) BYE

Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) BYE
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Rebecca KAINEDER (AUT) 6-1 6-3 

Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) 7-5 7-6(6) 
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) BYE

2nd Round

Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) (1) 3-6 6-1 7-6(3) 
Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) 7-5 6-1 

Tea FABER (CRO) (2) defeated Sophie HAFNER (AUT) 6-2 6-1 
Stephanie VOCK (AUT) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 3-6 6-1 6-1 

Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) defeated Christina AUER (AUT) 7-5 6-4 
Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 6-3 6-2 

Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) 6-3 6-4 
Katarina KACHLIKOVA (SVK) defeated Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-3 

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Julia DINHOF (AUT) 6-2 6-0 
Alena LUEF (AUT) defeated Natasha BREDL (AUT) 6-0 2-6 1-1 Retired

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Yamit VODOVOZ (ISR) 6-1 6-2 
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Anne DICKHARDT (GER) 6-2 6-4 

Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) defeated Sandra JUNG (GER) 6-0 6-2 
Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) defeated Christine LEHNER (GER) Walkover

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3 
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 7-6(8) 6-3 

Final Round

Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Alina PETRAS (MDA) 6-2 6-1 
Stephanie VOCK (AUT) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) (2) 6-3 6-4 
Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Katarina KACHLIKOVA (SVK) defeated Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-3 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Alena LUEF (AUT) 7-5 6-2 
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-2 5-7 6-2 
Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) defeated Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-0 
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 5-7 6-1 7-6(4)

Main Draw

First Round

Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0 
Katarina KACHLIKOVA (SVK) defeated Stephanie VOCK (AUT) 6-2 6-0 

Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) defeated Tina OBREZ (SLO) 6-3 6-2 
Julia MAYR (ITA) (7) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 6-1 6-0 

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (4) defeated Kim STIERLI (SUI) 6-4 6-2 
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Marlena METZINGER (AUT) 5-7 5-5 Retired

Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-4 6-3 
Julia BABILON (GER) (6) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-4 4-6 6-0 

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (8) defeated Patricia HAAS (AUT) 6-4 6-1 
Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 2-6 7-5 6-3 

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) 6-3 6-3 
Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-4 6-1 

Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (5) defeated Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-2 
Tea FABER (CRO) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-0 

Efrat MISHOR (ISR) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-2 
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (2) 6-3 6-3 

2nd Round

Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Katarina KACHLIKOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-2 6-4 
Julia MAYR (ITA) (7) defeated Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) 6-0 6-1 

Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (4) 4-6 6-2 6-3 
Julia BABILON (GER) (6) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) 6-4 4-6 6-2 

Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (8) 5-7 6-3 7-5 
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) defeated Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (3) Walkover

Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (5) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-2 4-6 6-1 
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 6-2 6-1

QF

Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) (7) 6-2 6-2 
Julia BABILON (GER) (6) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) defeated Lucia BATTA (HUN) 6-2 6-2 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (5) defeated Stephanie VOGT (LIE) 6-1 6-4

SF

Julia BABILON (GER) (6) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (1) 7-5 6-4 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (5) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 6-2 6-0

Final

Julia BABILON (GER) (6) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (5) 6-2 6-2



$10k Enschede (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nathalie MOHN (FRA) (1) BYE
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Julie BIGOT (BEL) 6-2 6-1 

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (2) BYE
Ellen BARRY (NZL) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 6-4 6-0 

Claire LABLANS (NED) (3) BYE
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Lisa BORCKINK (NED) 6-3 6-2 

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (4) BYE
Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) 6-3 6-4 

Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) (5) BYE
Micaela MORONI (ITA) defeated Florence NA (NED) 6-4 6-2 

Ioana IVAN (ROU) (6) BYE
Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-2 

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) (7) 6-2 Retired
Jade SCHOELINK (NED) defeated Joke DE KOK (BEL) 6-1 7-6(4) 

Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (8) defeated Marcella WONG (NED) 6-2 6-3 
Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) 6-0 6-2

Final Round

Nathalie MOHN (FRA) (1) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 7-5 6-1 
Ellen BARRY (NZL) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (2) 7-6(6) 6-1 
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Claire LABLANS (NED) (3) 6-1 6-3 
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (4) defeated Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) 3-6 6-3 6-4 
Micaela MORONI (ITA) defeated Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) (5) 6-4 3-6 7-6(9) 
Ioana IVAN (ROU) (6) defeated Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) 6-1 6-4 
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Jade SCHOELINK (NED) 6-2 6-3 
Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (8) 6-3 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (1) 6-4 6-4 
Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 6-3 1-6 6-1 

Ioana IVAN (ROU) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 7-5 6-4 
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (5) 6-3 6-0 

Ellen BARRY (NZL) defeated Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (3) 5-4 Retired
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-1 6-3 

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Nathalie MOHN (FRA) 6-2 5-2 Retired
Pauline WONG (NED) (7) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-1 6-2 

Nicola GEUER (GER) (6) defeated Elise TAMAELA (NED) 6-4 6-3 
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-2 6-4 

Kiki BERTENS (NED) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) 6-1 6-1 
Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) (4) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-1 

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (8) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 3-6 6-1 6-3 
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 

Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) defeated Volha DUKO (BLR) 6-0 6-3 
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) defeated Sarah GRONERT (GER) (2) 6-2 6-3 

2nd Round

Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-3 6-3 
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Ioana IVAN (ROU) 6-2 7-5 

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Ellen BARRY (NZL) 6-3 7-5 
Pauline WONG (NED) (7) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-1 

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Nicola GEUER (GER) (6) 3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(6) 
Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) defeated Kiki BERTENS (NED) 3-6 6-2 7-5 

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (8) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 6-1 6-3 
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) 6-0 2-6 6-4

QF

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) 6-2 6-2 
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Pauline WONG (NED) (7) 6-4 6-4 
Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) 6-4 6-0 
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (8) 6-2 6-2

SF

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) 6-4 6-4 
Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3 

Final

Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) defeated Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) 6-0 6-3

Last edited by tobi : Sep 1st, 2009 at 09:28 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Sep 6th, 2009, 01:49 AM   #129
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Aug 31

Code:
$25k Maribor (SLO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) BYE
Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) defeated Masa GRGAN (SLO) 2-6 6-3 6-2 

Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) defeated Yamit VODOVOZ (ISR) 6-1 6-2 
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (11) BYE

Paola CIGUI (ITA) (2) BYE
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Alena LUEF (AUT) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-3 

Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 6-4 6-2 
Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (15) BYE

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (3) BYE
Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 6-3 6-1 

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 3-6 6-4 6-1 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (9) BYE

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (4) BYE
Sara PILIC (ITA) defeated Marie-Louise SCHUETZ (AUT) 6-1 7-6(5) 

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) defeated Paula ORLINI CAMPOS (ARG) 6-0 6-1 
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) (12) BYE

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (5) BYE
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Brina SPEGEL (SLO) 7-5 6-1 

Kaja RAJH (SLO) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2 
Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) (10) BYE

Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) (6) BYE
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Dragana BOZOVIC (SLO) 6-2 7-6(5) 

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) defeated Patricia VOLLMEIER (SLO) 6-2 6-1 
Indire AKIKI (CRO) (14) BYE

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (7) BYE
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) 6-0 6-3 

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Eva GRM (SLO) 6-0 6-0 
Anna LIVADARU (GER) (13) BYE

Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (8) BYE
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 7-5 6-4 

Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 3-6 6-4 6-2 
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (16) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 6-4 2-6 6-4 

2nd Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2 
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (11) defeated Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-4 

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) (2) 0-6 6-3 6-4 
Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (15) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2 

Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (3) 7-6(2) 6-2 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (9) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4 

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (4) defeated Sara PILIC (ITA) 6-3 6-1 
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) (12) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) 6-2 Retired

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (5) 6-3 3-6 6-3 
Kaja RAJH (SLO) defeated Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) (10) Walkover

Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) (6) 6-2 6-3 
Indire AKIKI (CRO) (14) defeated Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3 

Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (7) 6-4 7-6(5) 
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Anna LIVADARU (GER) (13) 6-1 6-1 

Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (8) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-0 6-3 
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (16) defeated Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) 6-2 
7-6(8)

Final Round

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (11) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) 6-2 1-6 6-2 
Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (15) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 6-1 6-2 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (9) defeated Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) 3-6 7-5 6-3 
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (4) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) (12) 6-0 6-3 
Kaja RAJH (SLO) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-2 6-4 
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) (14) 6-3 6-0 
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-0 
Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (8) defeated Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (16) 6-3 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. (wc)Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) 63 62
(LL)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (Q)Kaja Rajh (SLO) 62 62

Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (wc)Dunja Sunkic (SRB) 63 64
Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (7)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 62 16 75

(Q)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (3)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 63 62
Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (wc)Nastja Kolar (SLO) 62 63

(Q)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (SR)Maria Abramoivc (CRO) 62 62
(6)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 61 76(5)

(8)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (Q)Diana Enache (ROU) 63 64
(Q)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 63 64

(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 75 26 62
(4)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (wc)Aleksandra Lukic (SLO) 61 63

(5)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 67(5) 64 63
(Q)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) d. (Q)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) 76(5) 63

Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (JE)Ana Bogdan (ROU) 64 62
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (2)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 62 26 75

2nd Round

(1)Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. (LL)Indire Akiki (CRO) 61 50 ret.
Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 63 62

(Q)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 60 75
(Q)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (6)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 75 63

(8)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (Q)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 60 64
(4)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 64 62

(5)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 64 64
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 61 61

QF

(1)Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 62 61 
(Q)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (Q)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 36 60 60
(8)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (4)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 60 63
(5)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 64 62

SF

(1)Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. (Q)Ani Mijacika (CRO) 46 76(1) 75 
(8)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (5)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 62 76(6)

Final

(8)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (1)Katalin Marosi (HUN) 64 62



$25k Tsukuba (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Xinyun HAN (CHN) (1) BYE
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (14) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-3 6-2 

Qiang WANG (CHN) (2) BYE
Kei SEKINE (JPN) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) (9) 1-6 6-4 4-1 Retired

Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (3) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) 6-3 6-0 
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) (12) 6-1 4-6 6-4 

Katie RUCKERT (USA) (4) defeated Akari INOUE (JPN) 6-1 6-1 
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (11) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-3 6-0 

Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (5) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-2 
Chinami OGI (JPN) (13) defeated Tomo AKUTSU (JPN) 6-0 6-2 

Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (6) defeated Miyu TERADA (JPN) 6-0 6-1 
Erika TAKAO (JPN) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (15) 6-2 2-6 7-5 

Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) (7) defeated Rurie HIROSE (JPN) 6-0 6-1 
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) defeated Tara MOORE (GBR) (10) 3-6 6-1 6-3 

Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (8) 4-6 6-4 6-0 
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (16) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-2 7-6(2)

Final Round

Xinyun HAN (CHN) (1) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (14) 6-2 6-2 
Qiang WANG (CHN) (2) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 7-5 6-0 
Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (3) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-2 7-5 
Katie RUCKERT (USA) (4) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (11) 6-4 7-5 
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (5) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) (13) 6-4 6-2 
Erika TAKAO (JPN) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (6) 6-1 3-6 6-0 
Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) (7) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 6-4 3-6 6-0 
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (16) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (1)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 75 57 62
(Q)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 63 64

Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 61 36 64
(7)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 75 60

(4)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) d. Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 63 75
(Q)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) d. (wc)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) 75 62

Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (Q)Katie Ruckert (USA) 62 75
(Q)Erika Takao (JPN) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 60 61

(Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (8) I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 76(4) 63
(wc)Yuki Ito (JPN) d. (LL)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 61 75

So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Xinyun Han (CHN) 16 61 61
(3)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Jade Curtis (GBR) 75 62

(5)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (wc)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 63 61
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 62 67(4) 76(0)

Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (Q)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 63 64
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. (2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 46 76(1) 60

2nd Round

Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (Q)Qiang Wang (CHN) 64 63
(7)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 62 60

(4)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) d. (Q)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 62 64
(Q)Erika Takao (JPN) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 61 63

(Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (wc)Yuki Ito (JPN) 60 60
(3)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 64 63

Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (5)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 76(3) 63 
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 63 46 63

QF

(7)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 62 64
(4)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) d. (Q)Erika Takao (JPN) 64 62
(3)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 75 64
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 62 67(4) 75

SF

(4)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) d. (7)Erika Sema (JPN) 60 63
(3)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 63 75

Final

(4)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) d. (3)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 63 64



$25k Katowice (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (1) BYE
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Anna LUKASHEVICH (RUS) 6-2 6-1 

Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) defeated Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-2 
Olga BROZDA (POL) (11) BYE

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (2) BYE
Barbara KRZESINSKA (POL) defeated Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) 4-6 7-5 6-4 

Chichi SCHOLL (USA) BYE
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (15) BYE

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (3) BYE
Beata WAJDZIK (POL) BYE

Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1 
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (10) BYE

Johanna KONTA (AUS) (4) BYE
Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 6-1 6-3 

Karen BARBAT (DEN) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) 6-2 6-4 
Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (14) BYE

Katarzyna PITER (POL) (5) BYE
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 7-6(5) 3-4 
Retired

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) BYE
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (12) BYE

Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (6) BYE
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) 6-3 6-2 

Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) BYE
Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) (16) BYE

Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (7) BYE
Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) BYE

Eva PIGOVA (CZE) defeated Madlen KADUR (GER) 6-3 6-2 
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (13) BYE

Camila GIORGI (ITA) (8) BYE
Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) BYE

Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 6-2 6-0 
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (1) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4 
Olga BROZDA (POL) (11) defeated Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) 6-0 6-2 

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (2) defeated Barbara KRZESINSKA (POL) 7-5 6-1 
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (15) defeated Chichi SCHOLL (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-1 

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Beata WAJDZIK (POL) 6-0 6-1 
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (10) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) 7-6(1) 6-2 

Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) defeated Johanna KONTA (AUS) (4) 2-6 6-1 6-4 
Karen BARBAT (DEN) defeated Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (14) 6-4 7-5 

Katarzyna PITER (POL) (5) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) 6-2 6-2 
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (12) 6-0 6-3 

Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-1 6-2 
Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) (16) defeated Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 

Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) 6-4 6-3 
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (13) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2 

Camila GIORGI (ITA) (8) defeated Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) 6-1 6-0 
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (9) defeated Scarlett WERNER (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-1

Final Round

Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (1) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (11) 6-3 6-1 
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (15) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (2) 6-3 6-2 
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (10) 6-0 6-1 
Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) 7-5 2-6 7-5 
Katarzyna PITER (POL) (5) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-2 6-1 
Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) (16) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (6) 7-5 7-6(0) 
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (13) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (7) 7-5 6-0 
Camila GIORGI (ITA) (8) defeated Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (9) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 64 36 62
(Q)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (Q)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 63 62

Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 61 62
(7)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (wc)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 63 60

(3)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 57 75 63
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (wc)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 26 61 63 

Angelika Roesch (GER) d (wc)Karolina Navratilova (CZE) 61 60
(6)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. Karolina Kosinska (POL) 63 62

(5)Johanna Larsson (SWE) v (Q)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 26 75 63 
Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 62 64

Justine Ozga (GER) d. (Q)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 64 61 
(4)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (Q)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 62 60

Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (8)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 46 60 61 
(Q)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. Marlot Meddens (NED) 46 76(3) 63 

Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 36 61 64
(2)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (wc)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 64 63

2nd Round

(Q)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 63 60
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. (7)Anne Schaefer (GER) 32 ret.

(3)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 60 63
(6)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. Angelika Roesch (GER) wo.

(5)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 75 64
(4)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 51 ret.

Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (Q)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 36 60 61
(2)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 62 62

QF

(Q)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 75 76(5)
(6)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (3)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 36 64 64
(5)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (4)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 63 62
(2)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 63 61

SF

(Q)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (6)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 64 36 62
(2)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (5)Johanna Larsson (SWE) 61 63

Final

(Q)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (2)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 62 63



$10k Nonthaburi (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Su Jeong JANG (KOR) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) (1) 6-1 6-4 
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) defeated Dena LAADAN (ISR) 6-2 6-2 

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (2) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-0 6-1 
Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 6-3 4-6 6-3 

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (3) defeated Jitsupang SAMREJ (THA) 6-2 6-1 
Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) defeated Kate RODGER (GBR) 6-1 7-5 

Olivia SMITH (GBR) (4) defeated Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) 6-4 6-1 
Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 7-6(7) 6-3 

Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) (5) defeated Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) 6-2 6-1 
Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-1 6-2 

Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) (6) defeated Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) 6-4 6-4 
Orian BEN HAIM (ISR) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 

Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) defeated Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) (7) 6-4 6-4 
Achiraya SRIPROME (THA) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) 6-3 6-4 

Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) (8) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) 6-0 6-1 
Marina NOVAK (LIE) defeated Benyapa PHUMTIP (THA) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) defeated Su Jeong JANG (KOR) 6-3 7-5 
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (2) defeated Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) 3-6 6-0 6-0 
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (3) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-2 6-2 
Olivia SMITH (GBR) (4) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 6-3 2-6 6-4 
Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) defeated Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) (5) 4-6 4-3 Retired
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) (6) defeated Orian BEN HAIM (ISR) 6-4 6-3 
Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) defeated Achiraya SRIPROME (THA) 7-5 6-4 
Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) (8) defeated Marina NOVAK (LIE) 3-6 6-1 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (1) defeated Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) 6-2 6-1 
Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-1 3-6 6-2 

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) defeated Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) 6-3 6-2 
Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (5) 7-6(3) 6-7(6) 6-4 

Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (4) defeated Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) 6-4 6-2 
Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-1 6-3 

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 7-5 7-6(5) 
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (6) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) 6-0 6-3 

Sophia MULSAP (THA) defeated Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) (7) 6-4 1-6 6-0 
Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) defeated Satjaporn MAHAJAROENKUL (THA) 6-3 2-6 7-6(8) 

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Olivia SMITH (GBR) 6-4 6-3 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (3) defeated Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) 6-3 6-4 

Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (8) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 7-5 7-6(4) 
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) defeated Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) 6-2 6-3 

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 6-3 2-6 6-1 
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) defeated Ling ZHANG (HKG) (2) 6-4 6-0

2nd Round

Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (1) 6-1 6-4 
Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 7-5 6-4 

Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (4) defeated Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) 6-2 7-6(2) 
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (6) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) 6-2 6-2 

Sophia MULSAP (THA) defeated Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) 6-4 6-2 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (3) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 3-6 6-2 
7-6(11) 

Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (8) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) 6-3 6-4 
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) 6-4 6-4

QF

Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) 6-0 6-0 
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (6) defeated Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (4) 1-6 6-2 6-2 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (3) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) 3-6 6-3 6-2 
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) defeated Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (8) 6-1 4-6 6-3

SF

Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (6) 7-6(2) 6-2 
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (3) 6-4 6-4

Final

Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) 6-4 6-3



$10k London-Cumberland (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) (1) BYE
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-2 

Alexandra ZANIEWSKI (GBR) BYE
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Edita RACA (GBR) 6-0 6-3 

Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) BYE
Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) defeated Jazzamay DREW (GBR) 6-4 6-4 

Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) defeated Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) 6-2 6-1 
Mawuena ANKUTSE (GBR) defeated Yvanna KURLAK (GBR) 7-5 6-4 

Steffanie KUKAS (AUS) defeated Sofia ESCUDERO (ESP) 6-0 6-3 
Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Hannah TORO (GBR) 6-2 6-0 

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 6-4 6-0 
Deborah DANZ (GER) defeated Hope JOHNSON (GBR) 6-3 7-6(3) 

Aimee GIBSON (GBR) defeated Elizabeth NYENWE (GBR) 6-3 6-1 
Michelle FARLEY (GBR) defeated Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) 6-0 6-3 

Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) defeated Caitlin Paige HINDMARSH (GBR) Walkover
Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated Michelle JLILATI (GBR) 6-2 6-0

Final Round

Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) (1) 6-2 6-1 
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Alexandra ZANIEWSKI (GBR) 6-1 6-2 
Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 6-0 6-1 
Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) defeated Mawuena ANKUTSE (GBR) 6-2 6-1 
Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Steffanie KUKAS (AUS) 6-2 6-2 
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Deborah DANZ (GER) 6-1 6-2 
Michelle FARLEY (GBR) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 6-1 6-2 
Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 4-6 7-5 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-1 6-2 
Jennifer REN (GBR) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-3 6-4 

Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) defeated Ruth SEABORNE (GBR) 6-1 6-3 
Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (7) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 6-2 7-5 

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (4) defeated Katie GATER (GBR) 6-3 6-0 
Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 6-4 7-6(6) 

Michelle FARLEY (GBR) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 7-5 6-2 
Samantha VICKERS (GBR) (8) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) 6-1 5-0 Retired

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (5) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-2 
Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) defeated Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) 5-7 7-5 6-4 

Elisha GABB (GBR) defeated Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) 6-2 6-0 
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (3) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-2 

Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (6) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-3 6-4 
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) defeated Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) 4-6 6-2 
6-2 

Helen PARISH (GBR) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 6-4 6-2 
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (2) defeated Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) 6-2 6-1 
Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (7) 4-6 6-2 6-2 

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (4) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-2 6-4 
Samantha VICKERS (GBR) (8) defeated Michelle FARLEY (GBR) 6-1 6-2 

Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (5) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (3) defeated Elisha GABB (GBR) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-4 

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (6) 6-1 6-0 
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (2) defeated Helen PARISH (GBR) 7-5 7-6(4)

QF

Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) 6-3 6-1 
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (4) defeated Samantha VICKERS (GBR) (8) 1-6 7-5 6-1 
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (3) defeated Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) 6-1 6-3 
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (2) 6-4 6-4

SF

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (4) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) 7-5 7-6(5) 
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (3) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Final

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (4) defeated Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (3) 6-1 6-1



$10k Bassano Del Grappa (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (1) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Sonia SANDANO (ITA) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-3 

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (2) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated CARLOTTA SVALUTO (ITA) 6-1 6-3 

Alina BARONOVA (UZB) (3) defeated Alexia QUARTETTO (SUI) 7-5 2-6 6-3 
Micaela MORONI (ITA) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 7-5 3-6 6-2 

Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) (4) defeated Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) 6-4 6-3 
Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) defeated Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) 6-1 7-5 

Veronika SEPP (AUT) (5) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-4 6-4 
Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-2 

Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) (6) defeated Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) 3-6 2-1 Retired
Vincenza CIRAOLO (ITA) defeated Erika MORELLO (ITA) 6-3 6-3 

Romilda ZITAROSA (ITA) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-4 6-3 
Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA (SVK) defeated Claudia Noemi CASCELLA (ITA) 6-0 7-5 

Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 6-1 7-5 
Giorgia VITALE (ITA) defeated Martina STEFANI (ITA) 6-1 0-6 6-2 

Final Round

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (1) defeated Sonia SANDANO (ITA) 6-4 6-3 
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (2) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 4-6 6-4 7-5 
Alina BARONOVA (UZB) (3) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 7-5 1-6 6-3 
Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) defeated Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) (4) 6-1 6-0 
Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) (5) 6-3 3-6 6-4 
Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) (6) defeated Vincenza CIRAOLO (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA (SVK) defeated Romilda ZITAROSA (ITA) 6-0 6-3 
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Giorgia VITALE (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (1) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) 6-3 6-4 
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) 2-6 7-6(7) 6-3 

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-2 
Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (8) 4-3 Retired

Alice MORONI (ITA) (4) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-4 7-5 
Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) defeated Alina BARONOVA (UZB) 6-0 7-6(3) 

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 5-7 7-5 6-4 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (7) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 6-0 6-2 

Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (6) 6-4 7-5 
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) 6-2 6-4 

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) defeated Silvia ALBANO (ITA) 6-2 6-1 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (3) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-4 7-5 

Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (5) defeated Sara SECCO (ITA) 6-2 6-0 
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-4 

Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) defeated Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Valeria DETOGNI (ITA) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (1) 6-3 6-2 
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) 6-4 6-2 

Alice MORONI (ITA) (4) defeated Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) 6-4 6-0 
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (7) 6-2 6-3 

Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) 6-2 6-4 
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) (3) 6-0 3-0 Retired

Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (5) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 6-4 6-2 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-0 6-0

QF

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3 
Alice MORONI (ITA) (4) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) 6-2 6-4 
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) 6-0 6-0 
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (5) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) 4-6 6-4 6-2

SF

Alice MORONI (ITA) (4) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 3-6 6-1 7-6(4) 
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (5) 6-1 7-5

Final

Alice MORONI (ITA) (4) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-1



$10k Mollerusa (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (1) BYE
Charlene MONTERRAIN (FRA) defeated Helga PINONES (CHI) 6-4 7-6(8) 

Kesica JAYAPALAN (IND) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) (2) Walkover
Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-3 6-3 

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) 6-0 6-2 
Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) defeated Neus BESTARD POMAR (ESP) 6-2 6-1 

Viktoryia MUN (BLR) defeated Yasmine ABOU FARAH-TRIGUEROS (ESP) 6-3 6-1 
Anastasia POLIAKOVA (RUS) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 6-4 6-4 

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Andrea MEDINA TOMAS (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 4-6 
6-2 6-1 

Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) 6-3 6-0 
Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) defeated Monica SANA LOPEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0 

Violetta DEGTIAREVA (RUS) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-5 7-6(5) 
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-0 6-1 

Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) defeated Jorxhilda KOSTANDINI (ALB) 6-0 6-0 
Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) defeated Alba ESTEVE-BLANCH (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Charlene MONTERRAIN (FRA) defeated () 
Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Kesica JAYAPALAN (IND) 6-2 6-3 
Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-4 4-6 6-2 
Viktoryia MUN (BLR) defeated Anastasia POLIAKOVA (RUS) 6-1 4-6 7-6(6) 
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-0 6-0 
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Violetta DEGTIAREVA (RUS) 6-0 7-5 
Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 7-5 2-6 7-6(3)

Main Draw

First Round

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (1) defeated Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) 6-1 6-0 
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 6-4 2-6 6-2 

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2 
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) (8) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2 

Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (3) defeated Viktoryia MUN (BLR) 6-1 6-2 
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-3 

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) 6-4 6-4 
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (6) defeated Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) 6-4 6-2 

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (7) defeated Cristina GIMENEZ PENA (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-2 6-0 

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) 1-6 6-1 6-3 
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (4) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2 

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Charlene MONTERRAIN (FRA) 6-3 6-0 
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2 

Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 1-6 6-4 6-4 
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (1) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-1 6-1 
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) (8) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 6-1 6-2 

Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (3) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 7-5 6-2 
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (6) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2 

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (7) defeated Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) 6-1 6-2 
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (4) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-2 7-5 

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (5) 6-2 6-3 
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) 6-1 6-2

QF

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (1) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) (8) 6-2 6-1 
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (6) defeated Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (3) 5-2 Retired
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (7) defeated Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (4) 6-3 7-6(5) 
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1

SF

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (1) defeated Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (6) 6-1 6-2 
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (7) defeated Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) 4-1 Retired

Final

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (1) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (7) 6-1 6-1



$10k Brcko (BIH)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Antonela SUSAK (CRO) (1) BYE
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Binasa BESLAGIC (MKD) 6-2 6-1 

Stefani STOJIC (AUS) defeated Iva JANCEVSKI (CRO) 3-6 6-1 7-5 
Katharina MORTH (AUT) BYE

Tea FABER (CRO) (2) BYE
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1 

Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4 
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) BYE

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (3) BYE
Tatjana PANDUREVIC (AUS) defeated Jovana BLAGOJEVIC (BIH) 7-5 6-4 

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 7-5 6-1 
Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) BYE

Neira FATIC (BIH) (4) BYE
Nina CATOVIC (AUS) defeated Jovana KARAC (SRB) 6-1 6-2 

Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Nevena ARSIC (BIH) 6-1 6-1 
Valentina KECMAN (BIH) BYE

Belma BESLAGIC (AUS) BYE
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 6-1 6-3 

Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-0 6-1 
ivana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) BYE

Marija MIROSAVLJEVIC (SRB) BYE
Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 7-6(2) 

Nadja PAVIC (CRO) defeated Ivana PROSTRAN (BIH) 6-0 6-0 
Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2 

Emilija CERANIC (BIH) BYE
Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) defeated Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2 

Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 1-6 6-3 6-3 
Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) BYE

Sabrina ALJUKIC (BIH) BYE
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2 

Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4 
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) BYE

2nd Round

Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) (1) 2-6 6-2 6-4 
Katharina MORTH (AUT) defeated Stefani STOJIC (AUS) 6-3 6-4 

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) (2) 6-2 1-6 7-5 
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-1 

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (3) defeated Tatjana PANDUREVIC (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3 

Neira FATIC (BIH) (4) defeated Nina CATOVIC (AUS) 7-5 6-2 
Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Valentina KECMAN (BIH) 6-0 6-0 

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Belma BESLAGIC (AUS) 6-2 6-1 
ivana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) defeated Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) 0-6 7-6(4) 
Retired

Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Marija MIROSAVLJEVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0 
Nadja PAVIC (CRO) defeated Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) 6-4 6-1 

Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) defeated Emilija CERANIC (BIH) 6-0 6-2 
Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-0 

Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Sabrina ALJUKIC (BIH) 6-2 6-1 
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Luca PUMP (HUN) 6-4 6-1

Final Round

Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Katharina MORTH (AUT) 3-6 6-3 6-2 
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 5-7 6-3 7-6(3) 
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (3) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-4 6-3 
Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) (4) 3-6 6-3 6-3 
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated ivana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) 7-5 7-6(2) 
Nadja PAVIC (CRO) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 6-3 6-2 
Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) 7-5 6-4 
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (1) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3 
Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 6-4 6-3 

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2 
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (5) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 

Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (4) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 7-6(0) 6-1 
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 7-5 1-6 6-1 

Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) 4-6 6-2 6-4 
Ema BURGIC (BIH) (8) defeated Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH) 6-0 3-6 6-4 

Neira FATIC (BIH) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-4 
Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Petra PAJALIC (SLO) 6-1 6-2 

Nadja PAVIC (CRO) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 6-1 7-6(4) 
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (3) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0 

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-1 
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 6-2 6-2 

Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-2 
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (1) 4-6 6-3 6-4 
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (5) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 6-1 6-0 

Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (4) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-3 6-1 
Ema BURGIC (BIH) (8) defeated Marina LAZIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3 

Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1 
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (3) defeated Nadja PAVIC (CRO) 7-5 6-3 

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) 6-3 7-6(5) 
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) defeated Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) 6-1 6-1

QF

Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (5) defeated Milana SPREMO (SRB) 6-7(2) 7-5 7-5 
Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (4) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) (8) 6-3 6-1 
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (3) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) 2-6 6-0 6-1 
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (6) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2

SF

Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (4) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (5) 6-4 6-2 
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (3) 7-6(3) 6-3

Final

Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (4) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) 4-6 6-3 6-3



$10k Almere (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nina ZANDER (GER) (1) BYE
Marine SORG (FRA) defeated Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0 

Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (2) BYE
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-1 

Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (3) BYE
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Julie BIGOT (BEL) 6-0 6-0 

Claire LABLANS (NED) (4) BYE
Ellen BARRY (NZL) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 7-5 3-1 Retired

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (5) BYE
Elise TAMAELA (NED) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-0 6-2 

Karina SOUZA (BRA) (6) BYE
Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) defeated Yasmina DEMANE (NED) 6-4 6-2 

Ioana IVAN (ROU) (7) BYE
Rosalie VAN DER HOEK (NED) defeated Esmee TEELING (NED) 6-2 6-2 

Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) defeated Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) 6-3 6-3 
Luana-Georgiana REDNIC (ROU) defeated Amelia Jayne DAVIES (GBR) 6-3 6-0

Final Round

Nina ZANDER (GER) (1) defeated Marine SORG (FRA) 6-0 6-4 
Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (2) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 6-4 6-3 
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (3) 6-4 6-4 
Claire LABLANS (NED) (4) defeated Ellen BARRY (NZL) 6-4 1-6 6-1 
Elise TAMAELA (NED) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (5) 6-4 6-2 
Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) (6) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-1 
Ioana IVAN (ROU) (7) defeated Rosalie VAN DER HOEK (NED) 6-1 6-4 
Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) defeated Luana-Georgiana REDNIC (ROU) 6-3 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Sarah GRONERT (GER) (1) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 6-3 4-6 7-5 
Claire LABLANS (NED) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 6-3 2-6 7-6(6) 

Kiki BERTENS (NED) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-3 2-6 6-2 
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (5) 6-3 6-0 

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) (4) 6-3 0-6 6-0 
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) 7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-3 

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) defeated Nicole THYSSEN (NED) (8) 4-6 6-4 6-3 

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (7) 6-2 6-4 
Elise TAMAELA (NED) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 6-3 6-1 

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) 6-3 6-3 
Anna SMITH (GBR) (3) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 0-6 6-3 6-3 

Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (6) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-1 7-5 
Ioana IVAN (ROU) defeated Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) 7-6(6) 6-3 

Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) defeated Volha DUKO (BLR) 6-2 5-7 6-3 
Marcella KOEK (NED) defeated Aurelie VEDY (FRA) (2) 3-6 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Sarah GRONERT (GER) (1) defeated Claire LABLANS (NED) 6-2 7-6(3) 
Kiki BERTENS (NED) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-4 6-4 

Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) 4-6 6-4 7-6(1) 
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) 6-0 7-5 

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) defeated Elise TAMAELA (NED) 6-3 5-7 6-4 
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) (3) 6-2 6-0 

Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (6) defeated Ioana IVAN (ROU) 6-0 6-3 
Marcella KOEK (NED) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) 6-2 6-3

QF

Kiki BERTENS (NED) defeated Sarah GRONERT (GER) (1) 6-4 3-1 
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) 6-3 7-5 
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) 6-1 6-4 
Marcella KOEK (NED) defeated Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (6) 6-3 6-3

SF

Kiki BERTENS (NED) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) 1-6 7-5 6-4 
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) 6-3 6-3

Final

Kiki BERTENS (NED) defeated Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) 6-2 6-4



$10k Celeya (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (1) BYE
Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) BYE

Reka ROHONYI (HUN) BYE
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) BYE

Alejandra LOZANO (MEX) BYE
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Giovanna MANIFACIO (MEX) 6-2 6-4 

Claudia Gabriela MACEDO MONROY (MEX) BYE
Nelo PHIRI (USA) BYE

Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) BYE
Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) BYE

Stephanie HOFFPAUIR (USA) BYE
Andrea Renee VILLARREAL (MEX) BYE

Giannina MINIERI (CHI) BYE
Jacqueline LORNE (MEX) defeated Nadine RUEGG (MEX) 6-4 6-4 

Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) BYE
Yawna ALLEN (USA) BYE

Final Round

Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (1) 6-4 4-6 6-3 
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Reka ROHONYI (HUN) 6-1 6-3 
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Alejandra LOZANO (MEX) 6-1 7-5 
Nelo PHIRI (USA) defeated Claudia Gabriela MACEDO MONROY (MEX) 6-0 6-1 
Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) defeated Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) 6-1 7-5 
Stephanie HOFFPAUIR (USA) defeated Andrea Renee VILLARREAL (MEX) 6-4 6-2 
Giannina MINIERI (CHI) defeated Jacqueline LORNE (MEX) 6-1 6-0 
Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 6-3 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) 6-4 6-3 
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) defeated Stephanie HOFFPAUIR (USA) 6-4 6-4 
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (5) defeated Alina SULLIVAN (USA) 7-6(2) 6-1 

Paula ZABALA (COL) (4) defeated Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) 6-2 6-3 
Giannina MINIERI (CHI) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-1 7-5 

Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) defeated Christi POTGIETER (RSA) 3-6 6-1 7-5 
Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (8) 6-4 6-4 

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (6) defeated Fernanda SANDOVAL (MEX) 6-0 6-0 
Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) defeated Laura-Alicia AGUILAR (MEX) 6-1 6-3 

Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 3-6 6-2 6-1 
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Victoria LOZANO (MEX) 6-4 6-1 

Barbara RUSH (ARG) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (7) 6-3 6-0 
Nelo PHIRI (USA) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) 6-2 6-1 

Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-4 6-3 
Julia COHEN (USA) (2) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 6-2 6-4 
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (5) defeated Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) 6-4 6-2 

Paula ZABALA (COL) (4) defeated Giannina MINIERI (CHI) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) defeated Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (6) defeated Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) 6-4 6-1 
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-1 5-7 6-3 

Barbara RUSH (ARG) defeated Nelo PHIRI (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Julia COHEN (USA) (2) defeated Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1

QF

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (5) 6-2 7-5 
Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) defeated Paula ZABALA (COL) (4) 3-6 6-3 7-6(2) 
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (6) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) 6-1 6-1 
Julia COHEN (USA) (2) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) 3-6 6-1 6-4

SF

Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) 2-6 6-4 7-5 
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (6) defeated Julia COHEN (USA) (2) 6-2 6-2

Final

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (6) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) 6-3 6-1

Last edited by tobi : Sep 7th, 2009 at 11:28 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Sep 13th, 2009, 01:58 AM   #130
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Sep 7

Code:
$100k Biella (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Elora DABIJA (ROU) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) 6-0 2-6 6-1 

Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-3 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (8) 6-3 6-3 

Lisa SABINO (ITA) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) 6-4 7-5 
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) defeated Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4 

Darija JURAK (CRO) defeated Silvia ALBANO (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) defeated Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) (5) 7-5 7-6(4) 

Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) (3) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) 6-2 7-6(4) 
Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 

Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-1 6-4 
Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) 7-6(5) 6-3 

Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (4) defeated Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-3 
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 

Astrid BESSER (ITA) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 6-4 6-1 
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (6) defeated Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) 6-1 6-1 
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5 

Lisa SABINO (ITA) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Darija JURAK (CRO) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) 6-3 6-3 

Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) defeated Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) (3) 2-6 6-4 6-3 
Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 6-0 4-6 7-6(4) 

Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) defeated Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (4) 6-3 6-1 
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (6) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Final Round

Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) 6-1 6-0 
Darija JURAK (CRO) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) defeated Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) (7) 7-5 6-2 
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (6) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (wc)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 61 61
(wc)Alice Moroni (ITA) d. (Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 06 64 75

Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 62 63
(6)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 16 64 75

(3)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 62 63
Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 75 61

Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 63 62
(7)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Karin Knapp (ITA) 26 64 64

Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (5)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 64 57 64
(Q)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Betina Jozami (ARG) 62 60

Petra Martic (CRO) d. Darya Kustova (BLR) 36 60 63
(4)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 16 64 62

(8)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 60 64
Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 62 36 64

Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 61 61
(2)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (wc)Ana Bogdan (ROU) 46 64 61

2nd Round

(1)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (wc)Alice Moroni (ITA) 62 61
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (6)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 64 63

(3)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Karolina Sprem (CRO) 62 75
Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (7)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 63 62

(Q)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 64 75
Petra Martic (CRO) d. (4)Jelena Dokic (AUS) 64 62

Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (8)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 36 63 62
(2)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 16 76(3) 62

QF

(1)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 61 67(3) 63
Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (3)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 64 62
Petra Martic (CRO) d. (Q)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 64 36 62
(2)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 64 76(7)

SF

Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (1)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 63 67(2) 62
Petra Martic (CRO) d. (2)Polona Hercog (SLO) 75 63

Final

Petra Martic (CRO) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 75 64



$50k Denain (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) (1) 6-3 1-6 6-1 
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) 6-3 6-4 

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) 6-2 7-6(0) 
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (6) defeated Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) 7-5 6-3 

Johanna KONTA (AUS) defeated Selima SFAR (TUN) (2) 4-1 Retired
Laura THORPE (FRA) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 

Anne KREMER (LUX) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 6-1 6-1 
Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) (7) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) 6-4 6-0 

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (3) defeated Andrea KA (FRA) 6-2 6-3 
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Julia BABILON (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) defeated Erica KRAUTH (ARG) 6-0 6-4 
Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (8) defeated Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) 6-4 6-2 

Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (4) defeated Hanna NOONI (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-4 
Aleksandra GRELA (POL) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-1 

Conny PERRIN (SUI) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 6-4 6-2 
Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (5) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) 4-6 6-4 7-5

2nd Round

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) 6-4 7-5 
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) defeated Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (6) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(8) 

Johanna KONTA (AUS) defeated Laura THORPE (FRA) 6-1 2-6 6-3 
Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) (7) defeated Anne KREMER (LUX) 6-0 7-6(5) 

Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (3) 6-3 6-2 
Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (8) defeated Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) 6-2 7-6(6) 

Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (4) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 6-2 6-4 
Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (5) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) 6-3 6-3 

Final Round

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) 6-2 6-2 
Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) (7) defeated Johanna KONTA (AUS) 6-3 6-4 
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (8) 1-6 6-2 6-0 
Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (4) defeated Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (5) 7-5 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) (1) defeated Ivana LISJAK (CRO) 7-5 6-2 
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) defeated Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) 6-4 1-6 6-4 

Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) defeated Karla MRAZ (FRA) 6-4 6-2 
Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) (5) defeated Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) 7-6(0) 6-3 

Maret ANI (EST) (4) defeated Eleni DANIILIDOU (GRE) 6-4 6-4 
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) defeated Yulia FEDOSSOVA (FRA) 6-3 2-6 6-2 

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) defeated Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) 6-4 6-3 
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (7) defeated Marta MARRERO (ESP) 6-4 6-0 

Julia VAKULENKO (UKR) (8) defeated Anais LAURENDON (FRA) 6-0 6-3 
Violette HUCK (FRA) defeated Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) 6-3 6-4 

Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) 6-4 6-2 
Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Florence HARING (FRA) 6-2 6-3 

Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) defeated Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (6) 6-4 7-6(3) 
Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) defeated Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) 1-6 7-5 6-1 

Elena CHALOVA (RUS) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-3 
Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) (2) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) 6-2 6-2 

2nd Round

Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) (1) defeated Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) 6-3 6-3 
Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) (5) defeated Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) 
6-3 6-7(4) 6-0 

Maret ANI (EST) (4) defeated Mandy MINELLA (LUX) 6-2 5-7 6-3 
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (7) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-1 

Violette HUCK (FRA) defeated Julia VAKULENKO (UKR) (8) 3-6 6-4 2-0 Retired
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (3) 6-2 7-6(6) 

Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) defeated Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) 6-4 6-3 
Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) (2) defeated Elena CHALOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1

QF

Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) (5) d. Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) (1) 36 63 61
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (7) d. Maret ANI (EST) (4) 57 76(4) 62
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) d. Violette HUCK (FRA) 16 64 62
Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) (2) d. Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) 36 64 64

SF

Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) (5) d. Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (7) 62 75
Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) (2) d. Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) 36 75 64

Final

Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) (5) d. Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) (2) 63 64



$25k Noto (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Xinyun HAN (CHN) (1) BYE
Yukako NOI (JPN) defeated Seira NAKUI (JPN) 6-1 6-0 

Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-3 6-4 
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (9) BYE

Chen LIANG (CHN) (2) BYE
Yuka KURODA (JPN) defeated Yui TAKAUCHI (JPN) 6-2 6-0 

Asako SATO (JPN) defeated Kana NATSUME (JPN) 6-2 6-2 
Mari INOUE (JPN) (10) BYE

BYE
Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-2 

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) defeated Yurina TAGO (JPN) 6-0 6-2 
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (14) BYE

Katie RUCKERT (USA) (4) BYE
Chihiro UEKI (JPN) BYE

Rei IKEDA (JPN) defeated Sayaka KOUMURA (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-4 
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (13) BYE

Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (5) BYE
Risa SHIMIZU (JPN) defeated Rika TADA (JPN) 6-2 3-6 6-1 

Robu KAJITANI (JPN) BYE
Maki ARAI (JPN) (15) BYE

Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) (6) BYE
Hana SHIMOKAWA (JPN) defeated Katarina BARCLAY (AUS) 6-2 6-2 

Miki KANEHIRA (JPN) defeated Minori HIMENO (JPN) 6-3 6-0 
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (12) BYE

Maya KATO (JPN) (7) BYE
Kei SEKINE (JPN) defeated Risa NAKAHARA (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-1 

Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) defeated Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (11) BYE

Tara MOORE (GBR) (8) BYE
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 6-2 6-2 

Kana WATANABE (JPN) defeated Ayumi HASHIZUME (JPN) 6-0 6-0 
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (16) BYE

2nd Round

Xinyun HAN (CHN) (1) defeated Yukako NOI (JPN) 6-1 6-0 
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (9) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 6-1 6-3 

Yuka KURODA (JPN) defeated Chen LIANG (CHN) (2) 6-3 6-1 
Mari INOUE (JPN) (10) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-3 6-2 

Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) defeated () 
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (14) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-3 6-4 

Chihiro UEKI (JPN) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (4) 6-4 6-2 
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (13) defeated Rei IKEDA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 

Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (5) defeated Risa SHIMIZU (JPN) 6-1 6-3 
Maki ARAI (JPN) (15) defeated Robu KAJITANI (JPN) 7-5 6-2 

Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) (6) defeated Hana SHIMOKAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (12) defeated Miki KANEHIRA (JPN) 6-3 6-0 

Maya KATO (JPN) (7) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-4 6-3 
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 4-6 6-2 7-5 

Tara MOORE (GBR) (8) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 5-7 6-2 7-5 
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (16) defeated Kana WATANABE (JPN) 6-3 6-0

Final Round

Xinyun HAN (CHN) (1) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (9) 6-1 6-0 
Mari INOUE (JPN) (10) defeated Yuka KURODA (JPN) 6-4 2-6 6-3 
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (14) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 6-3 6-1 
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (13) defeated Chihiro UEKI (JPN) 6-3 6-1 
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (5) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) (15) 6-2 6-1 
Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) (6) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (12) 6-4 6-2 
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) (7) 6-4 6-1 
Tara MOORE (GBR) (8) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (16) 6-3 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

(1/Q)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (wc)Shiho Sakagawa (JPN) 60 60
So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 36 61 64 

Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. (Q)Tara Moore (GBR) 61 61
Seiko Okamoto (JPN) d. (8)Erika Sema (JPN) 63 61

Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (3)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 64 36 63 
Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. (Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 64 36 75 

(Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 64 64
(7)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (wc)Yuki Ito (JPN) 61 10 ret.

(5)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) d. I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 61 60
Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 62 46 75 

(Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Jade Curtis (GBR) 46 75 63 
(4)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 60 62

Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (6)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 64 67(2) 76(5) 
(wc)Maho Kowase (JPN) d. (Q)Mari Inoue (JPN) 63 75

(Q)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 46 64 76(3) 
(Q)Erika Takao (JPN) d. (2)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 64 26 76(3)

2nd Round

(1/Q)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 16 64 75
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 64 61

Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 64 63
(Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (7)Misaki Doi (JPN) 64 46 61 

Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (5)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 61 75
(4)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 62 26 62 

Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Maho Kowase (JPN) 64 75
(Q)Erika Takao (JPN) d. (Q)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 62 57 61

QF

Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. (1/Q)Xinyun Han (CHN) 26 63 75
(Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 64 61
Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (4)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 26 64 75
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Erika Takao (JPN) 63 26 62

SF

Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. (Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 67(3) 60 62
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 63 36 63

Final

Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 36 76(2) 76(9)



$25k Alphen a/d Rijn (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (1) BYE
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (13) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 7-6(7) 6-3 

Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (2) BYE
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (15) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-0 6-0 

Katarzyna PITER (POL) (3) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-2 6-1 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (10) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 6-0 6-2 

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (4) 7-6(4) 6-1 
Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Nicole THYSSEN (NED) (11) 6-1 7-6(7) 

Anna SMITH (GBR) (5) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-4 6-0 
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (12) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 7-5 6-4 

Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (6) defeated Claire LABLANS (NED) 0-6 6-0 6-4 
Elise TAMAELA (NED) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (14) 6-3 6-1 

Leonie MEKEL (NED) (7) defeated Ronel CHAUDRON (NED) 6-4 6-0 
Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (9) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 6-0 6-0 

Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (8) defeated Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) 6-4 6-3 
Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) (16) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (1) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (13) 6-4 6-4 
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (2) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (15) 6-4 5-7 6-1 
Katarzyna PITER (POL) (3) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (10) 7-6(3) 6-0 
Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) 3-6 6-4 6-0 
Anna SMITH (GBR) (5) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (12) 6-0 6-7(5) 6-3 
Elise TAMAELA (NED) defeated Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (6) 6-1 6-3 
Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (9) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) (7) 6-1 6-3 
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (8) defeated Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) (16) 7-5 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (1)Arantxa Rus (NED) 75 64
Bianca Botto (PER) d. (Q)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 26 75 76(3)

Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. (LL)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 61 61
(6)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (Q)Anna Smith (GBR) 60 61

(Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (4)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 26 61 63
(Q)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 64 64

(wc)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Marlot Meddens (NED) 36 63 75
(7)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (wc)Nicolette van Uitert (NED) 62 76(5)

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (8)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 57 64 61
(SE)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 62 61

(Q)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 64 61
(3)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 64 62

Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (5)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 62 62
(Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 63 61

(Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (wc)Kiki Bertens (NED) 36 64 64
(2)Anna Floris (ITA) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 61 61

2nd Round

Bianca Botto (PER) d. (Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) 61 60
(6)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 64 64

(Q)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 64 64
(7)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (wc)Angelique van der Meet (NED) 26 63 61

(SE)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 62 62
(Q)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (3)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 57 64

Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 62 63
(Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (2)Anna Floris (ITA) 57 76(3) 64

QF

(6)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 76(9) 63
(Q)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (7)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 64 64
(Q)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (SE)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 63 62
Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 36 64 61

SF

(6)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (Q)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 63 63
(Q)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 63 64

Final

(Q)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (6)Johanna Larsson (SWE) 63 63



$10k Casale (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Linda MAIR (ITA) (1) BYE
Anna LUKASHEVICH (RUS) defeated Steffanie KUKAS (AUS) 6-2 6-2 

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-3 7-6(1) 
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 

Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) BYE
Monica CANTELE (ITA) defeated Giulia MECCA (ITA) 1-6 6-1 6-0 

Stefania IMOLESI (ITA) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-2 
Aimee GIBSON (GBR) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) defeated Beatrice MODESTI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-3 6-2 

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Sara SAVARISE (ITA) 6-2 4-0 Retired
Sonia SANDANO (ITA) defeated Claudia Noemi CASCELLA (ITA) 6-1 6-1 

Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-2 
Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 

Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) BYE
Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Elizabeth THOMS (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Linda MAIR (ITA) (1) defeated Anna LUKASHEVICH (RUS) 6-0 6-0 
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-1 
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 6-0 6-0 
Stefania IMOLESI (ITA) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 6-2 6-2 
Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) 1-6 7-5 6-0 
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Sonia SANDANO (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 7-5 6-4 
Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (1) defeated Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) 6-2 6-0 
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-1 

Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-1 
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (8) 6-4 7-6(5) 

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) (3) 6-3 6-3 
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) defeated Kim STIERLI (SUI) 6-2 6-1 
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (7) defeated Irina SMIRNOVA (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-1 

Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (5) defeated Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3 
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Alina BARONOVA (UZB) 6-3 6-3 

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (4) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-1 6-1 

Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (6) defeated Milica TOMIC (SUI) 6-2 6-1 
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) defeated Carlotta RIPA (ITA) 6-0 6-0 

Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-1 
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (2) defeated Stefania IMOLESI (ITA) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (1) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 2-6 6-2 7-5 
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 4-1 Retired

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-2 6-4 
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (7) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) 6-0 6-0 

Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (5) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 6-0 6-3 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (4) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-3 6-4 

Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (6) defeated Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) 6-3 7-5 
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (2) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) 6-3 6-4

QF

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (1) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (7) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 6-3 6-1 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (4) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (5) 6-3 6-2 
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (6) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (2) 6-4 6-4

SF

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (7) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (1) 6-1 6-2 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (4) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (6) 6-4 6-2

Final

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (4) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (7) 2-6 6-1 6-2



$10k Bangalore (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Harshini REDDY (IND) BYE
Lavanya NATH (IND) BYE

Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) BYE
Sindhu Nila PARTHEEPAN (IND) BYE

Sahan SHETTY (IND) BYE
Sonal PHADKE (IND) BYE

Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) BYE
Gopika KAPOOR (IND) BYE

Sagarika PHADKE (IND) BYE
Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) BYE

Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) BYE
Sonya DAYAL (IND) BYE

Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) BYE
Shivani MYSORE SREEKANTIAH (IND) BYE

Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) BYE
Padmapriya A.KESHAVAN (IND) BYE

Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) BYE
Nimisha MOHAN (IND) BYE

Nilaya TARIMELA (IND) BYE
Garima VATWANI (IND) BYE

Nova PATEL (IND) BYE
Sharmada BALU (IND) BYE

Adnya NAIK (IND) BYE
Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) BYE

Jeni PATEL (IND) BYE
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) BYE

Grace HANNAH (IND) defeated Rani Smita JAIN (IND) 6-4 7-5 
Arthi VENKATARAMAN (IND) BYE

Chika TERASAWA (JPN) BYE
Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) BYE

Prerana PRATHAP (IND) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) 6-2 6-3 
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) BYE

2nd Round

Harshini REDDY (IND) defeated Lavanya NATH (IND) 6-2 6-2 
Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Sindhu Nila PARTHEEPAN (IND) 6-1 6-3 

Sonal PHADKE (IND) defeated Sahan SHETTY (IND) 6-4 6-1 
Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) 1-6 6-1 6-4 

Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-1 6-3 
Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) defeated Sonya DAYAL (IND) 6-2 6-2 

Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Shivani MYSORE SREEKANTIAH (IND) 6-1 6-0 
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Padmapriya A.KESHAVAN (IND) 6-0 6-1 

Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) 6-1 6-2 
Garima VATWANI (IND) defeated Nilaya TARIMELA (IND) 6-3 6-3 

Nova PATEL (IND) defeated Sharmada BALU (IND) 6-4 6-4 
Adnya NAIK (IND) defeated Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) 6-4 6-4 

Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Jeni PATEL (IND) 6-1 6-2 
Grace HANNAH (IND) defeated Arthi VENKATARAMAN (IND) 6-4 6-3 

Chika TERASAWA (JPN) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 6-2 0-6 6-2 
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 6-4 6-1

Final Round

Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Harshini REDDY (IND) 6-3 6-1 
Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) defeated Sonal PHADKE (IND) 6-3 6-3 
Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) defeated Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) 6-4 4-6 6-4 
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-1 6-2 
Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Garima VATWANI (IND) 6-2 6-0 
Adnya NAIK (IND) defeated Nova PATEL (IND) 0-6 6-1 6-2 
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Grace HANNAH (IND) 5-7 6-0 6-2 
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) 6-3 6-3 

Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 6-3 6-4 
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (6) defeated Anushree THAMMANNA (IND) 1-6 6-1 6-0 

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (4) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-1 6-2 
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) 2-6 7-6(3) 
6-4 

Shivika BURMAN (IND) defeated Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) 4-4 Retired
Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (8) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-3 

Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (5) defeated Adnya NAIK (IND) 6-2 6-2 
Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Shweta KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) 6-4 6-0 

Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) 6-3 6-2 
Isha LAKHANI (IND) (3) defeated Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) 6-1 6-2 

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (7) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-1 6-0 

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-1 6-2 
Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) defeated Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (2) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (6) 6-2 4-6 6-2 

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (4) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 7-5 6-4 
Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (8) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) 6-1 3-6 6-3 

Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (5) defeated Nimisha MOHAN (IND) 6-3 6-4 
Isha LAKHANI (IND) (3) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) 6-3 6-0 

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (7) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) 2-6 6-3 6-1 
Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 7-5 6-0

QF

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) defeated Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) 6-0 Retired
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (4) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (8) 6-2 6-4 
Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (5) defeated Isha LAKHANI (IND) (3) 6-2 7-5 
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (7) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-4

SF

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (4) 6-2 6-4 
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (7) defeated Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (5) 6-3 6-4

Final

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (7) 6-3 6-3



$10k Rousse (BUL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) BYE
Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) defeated Alexandra MITROVSKA (BUL) 6-3 7-5 

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 6-2 6-2 
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) BYE

Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Kristina GEORGIEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-4 
Anita PALIISKA (BUL) BYE

Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 6-0 6-4 
Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) BYE

Maria TONCHEVA (BUL) defeated Victoria TODOROVA (BUL) 6-3 6-2 
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-2 

Anastasia STEPU (MDA) BYE
Marta STOYANOVA (BUL) defeated Bianca NEACSA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 

Ielyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) BYE
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) 1-6 6-2 6-0 

Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Kristina BOZINOVSKA (MKD) 6-2 6-0 
Alexandra ION (ROU) BYE

Final Round

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-1 
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-7(6) 7-5 7-5 
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Anita PALIISKA (BUL) 6-0 6-1 
Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) 7-6(4) 6-4 
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Maria TONCHEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-3 
Anastasia STEPU (MDA) defeated Marta STOYANOVA (BUL) 6-4 1-6 6-2 
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Ielyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-4 
Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 7-5 4-6 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1 
Anastasia STEPU (MDA) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-2 6-4 

Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Sabina LUPU (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-2 
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (8) defeated Alina PETRAS (MDA) 6-4 6-2 

Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (3) defeated Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-3 
Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-2 1-6 6-2 

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 7-6(3) 6-3 
Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (6) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 6-0 6-4 

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (5) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-4 3-6 6-3 
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 6-3 6-3 

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-4 
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (4) 7-6(3) 
3-6 7-5 

Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (7) defeated Liana TODOROVA (BUL) 6-0 7-5 
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Ioana IVAN (ROU) 0-6 6-4 6-2 

Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-3 
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (2) 6-3 7-5

2nd Round

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Anastasia STEPU (MDA) 7-6(2) 6-3 
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (8) defeated Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) 6-2 6-0 

Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (3) defeated Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) 6-2 6-0 
Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (6) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-1 6-2 

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (5) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-4 6-1 
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 6-3 7-6(6) 

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (7) 3-6 6-4 6-3 
Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) 2-6 3-3 Retired

QF

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (8) 6-4 2-6 6-2 
Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (3) defeated Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (6) 6-4 6-3 
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (5) 7-5 7-6(4) 
Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1

SF

Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (3) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) 6-2 6-3 
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-4

Final

Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (3) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-3



$10k Budapest-Idom (HUN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ellen BARRY (NZL) (1) BYE
Kristina BEZNAKOVA (SVK) BYE

Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE
Lucie SIPKOVA (CZE) BYE

Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) (2) BYE
Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-2 

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) BYE
Klaudia HALASZ (HUN) BYE

Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) BYE
Yvett IMRE (HUN) defeated Mirella Teodora STANCIU (HUN) 6-0 6-0 

Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) BYE
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) BYE

Lisa WAGNER (AUT) BYE
Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Dominika JASOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2 

Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) BYE
Sophie HAFNER (AUT) BYE

Alena LUEF (AUT) BYE
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 7-5 7-5 

Anna VELICA (SWE) BYE
Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) BYE

Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) BYE
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) BYE

Rebeca MITREA (ROU) defeated Michaela FRLICKA (GER) 6-1 3-6 6-4 
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) BYE

Iveta MASAROVA (SVK) BYE
Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) BYE

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 6-2 7-6(6) 
Judit NAGY (HUN) BYE

Henrietta HABLER (HUN) BYE
Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) defeated Anett FERENCZI-BAKO (HUN) 6-4 6-2 

Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) BYE
Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) BYE

2nd Round

Ellen BARRY (NZL) (1) defeated Kristina BEZNAKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0 
Lucie SIPKOVA (CZE) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2 

Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1 
Klaudia HALASZ (HUN) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3 

Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) defeated Yvett IMRE (HUN) 6-2 7-5 
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 

Lisa WAGNER (AUT) defeated Luca PUMP (HUN) 6-3 6-4 
Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Sophie HAFNER (AUT) 6-0 6-1 

Alena LUEF (AUT) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-7(8) 7-6(2) 
Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-3 6-3 

Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 7-5 7-6(5) 
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 6-4 6-4 

Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) defeated Iveta MASAROVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1 
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Judit NAGY (HUN) 6-1 1-0 Retired

Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) defeated Henrietta HABLER (HUN) 7-5 6-0 
Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-3 7-6(0)

Final Round

Ellen BARRY (NZL) (1) defeated Lucie SIPKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-0 
Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Klaudia HALASZ (HUN) 6-3 6-3 
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) 6-2 7-6(1) 
Lisa WAGNER (AUT) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 6-3 6-2 
Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) defeated Alena LUEF (AUT) 6-1 6-3 
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) defeated Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) 6-3 6-1 
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) 6-2 7-6(4) 
Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) defeated Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) 1-6 6-2 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) 6-1 4-6 7-6(1) 
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-4 6-2 

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) 6-2 1-6 6-2 
Marcella KOEK (NED) (8) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-0 

Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (4) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-2 
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) defeated Virag NEMETH (HUN) 6-3 6-1 

Eva PIGOVA (CZE) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 6-3 6-4 
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) (5) 6-0 6-2 

Ellen BARRY (NZL) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (6) 6-3 6-1 
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 7-5 6-2 

Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) 6-3 6-0 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) 7-5 6-3 

Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) (7) 6-3 6-1 
Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) defeated Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3 

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3 
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) 6-1 4-6 7-6(4) 
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (8) 7-5 6-1 

Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) 6-4 5-7 7-6(0) 
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4 

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Ellen BARRY (NZL) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-3 

Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) Walkover
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (2) 4-4 Retired

QF

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 6-2 6-2 
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Lucia BATTA (HUN) 2-6 6-4 6-3 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) Walkover
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Zsofia MIKO (HUN) 6-4 3-6 6-3

SF

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-4 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) Walkover

Final

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (3) 7-6(3) 6-2



$10k Sarajevo (BIH)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) (1) BYE
Binasa BESLAGIC (MKD) BYE

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Emilija CERANIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1 
Jelena SIMIC (BIH) BYE

Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) BYE
ivana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) BYE

Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 6-4 4-6 6-2 
Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) BYE

Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) BYE
Tatjana PANDUREVIC (AUS) BYE

Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) defeated Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4 
Jana BEZBRADICA (SRB) BYE

Nevena ARSIC (BIH) BYE
Belma BESLAGIC (AUS) BYE

Milena RMUS (SLO) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-4 
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) BYE

Stephanie TODORIC (USA) BYE
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1 

Alexandra KIESL (GER) BYE
Azra HADZIC (AUS) BYE

Nina CATOVIC (AUS) BYE
Julija LUKAC (SRB) BYE

Nina NAGODE (SLO) BYE
Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) BYE

Nadja PAVIC (CRO) BYE
Jovana KARAC (SRB) BYE

Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Aida ZUKIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1 
Dasa ORLIC (SLO) BYE

Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) BYE
Helena POPOVIC (SRB) defeated Dinka LUJINOVIC (BIH) 6-0 6-0 

Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) BYE
Ajla BEHRAM (SWE) BYE

2nd Round

Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) (1) defeated Binasa BESLAGIC (MKD) 6-1 6-0 
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) 5-2 Retired

Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) defeated ivana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) 5-7 6-4 6-4 
Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) defeated Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) 6-1 3-1 Retired

Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) defeated Tatjana PANDUREVIC (AUS) 6-3 6-2 
Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) defeated Jana BEZBRADICA (SRB) 6-1 6-3 

Belma BESLAGIC (AUS) defeated Nevena ARSIC (BIH) 6-4 5-7 6-0 
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Milena RMUS (SLO) 7-5 6-3 

Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Stephanie TODORIC (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Azra HADZIC (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-0 

Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Nina CATOVIC (AUS) 6-2 6-0 
Nina NAGODE (SLO) defeated Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) 6-2 0-1 Retired

Nadja PAVIC (CRO) defeated Jovana KARAC (SRB) 6-0 6-1 
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 6-4 6-3 

Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Helena POPOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-0 
Ajla BEHRAM (SWE) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 4-6 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) (1) 6-3 6-3 
Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) defeated Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5) 
Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) defeated Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) 6-4 7-6(3) 
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Belma BESLAGIC (AUS) 6-3 6-3 
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 6-4 7-6(7) 
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Nina NAGODE (SLO) 6-4 2-6 6-4 
Nadja PAVIC (CRO) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-2 
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Ajla BEHRAM (SWE) 6-4 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (1) defeated Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) 6-2 6-1 
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-2 4-6 6-2 

Zorica PETROV (SRB) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 6-1 6-2 
Mina GARDIC (SRB) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-0 6-1 

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 3-6 6-1 7-6(7) 
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-2 

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-1 
Nadja PAVIC (CRO) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (7) 6-2 6-0 

Ema BURGIC (BIH) (6) defeated Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1 
Tea FABER (CRO) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 0-6 6-3 6-1 

Neira FATIC (BIH) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-4 6-1 
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (4) defeated Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH) 6-2 1-6 6-4 

Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 7-6(3) 6-3 
Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4 

Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (2) defeated Petra PAJALIC (SLO) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (1) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3 
Zorica PETROV (SRB) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 5-7 6-1 7-6(2) 

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Nadja PAVIC (CRO) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-0 2-1 Retired

Ema BURGIC (BIH) (6) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-3 6-2 
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (4) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 6-2 6-2 

Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 6-0 6-1 
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (2) defeated Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) 6-0 6-2

QF

Zorica PETROV (SRB) defeated Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (1) 3-6 6-3 7-6(6) 
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Nadja PAVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-1 
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (4) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) (6) 7-5 7-5 
Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (2) 6-4 6-3

SF

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Zorica PETROV (SRB) 3-6 6-0 6-0 
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (4) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2

Final

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (4) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-4



$10k St.Petersburg (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (1) defeated Yulia ZAKHAROVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-3 

Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) (2) defeated Daria SHILINA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra BYKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 

Polina MONOVA (RUS) defeated Maria KIPARENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-4 
Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) defeated Aida GOLMAN (RUS) 6-0 6-3 

Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) defeated Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) 7-5 6-2 
Ksenia CHIMPOAKE (RUS) defeated Anna KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-1 

Dina SENKINA (RUS) defeated Elina SENKO (LAT) 6-4 6-3 
Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra KARAVAEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4 

Maya PITENINA (RUS) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 3-6 6-3 6-3 
Ellina KORNILOVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia BUKHANKO (RUS) 6-2 6-1 

Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) defeated Alena SHICHKOVA (ECU) 6-2 6-1 
Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) defeated Ekaterina PROZOROVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 

Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia POLIAKOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-2 
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Maria KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-0 7-5 

Final Round

Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (1) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4 
Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) (2) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3 
Polina MONOVA (RUS) defeated Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-3 
Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) defeated Ksenia CHIMPOAKE (RUS) 6-2 6-1 
Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) defeated Dina SENKINA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Maya PITENINA (RUS) defeated Ellina KORNILOVA (RUS) 6-3 7-5 
Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) defeated Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) 6-4 6-0 
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 6-3 4-6 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (1) defeated Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) 6-4 6-2 
Anastasia VOVK (RUS) defeated Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2 

Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) 1-6 6-4 6-4 
Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4 

Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (4) defeated Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-3 
Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) 6-3 6-4 

Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) 7-5 6-3 
Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-3 
6-2 

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) defeated Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (5) 5-7 6-3 6-3 
Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) defeated Maya PITENINA (RUS) 7-5 3-6 6-3 

Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 7-6(7) 7-5 
Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (3) 6-4 6-3 

Karina PIMKINA (RUS) (8) defeated Polina MONOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) 6-2 6-3 

Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-2 
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Anett SCHUTTING (EST) 7-6(4) 6-1

2nd Round

Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (1) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 6-2 6-0 
Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 6-4 6-0 

Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (4) defeated Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) 6-2 5-7 6-1 
Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) defeated Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) (7) 6-1 6-3 

Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) defeated Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) 6-3 0-6 6-1 
Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) 6-3 4-6 7-6(6) 

Karina PIMKINA (RUS) (8) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) 6-3 1-6 6-4 
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (2) 6-4 5-7 6-2

QF

Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (1) defeated Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) (6) 6-3 6-3 
Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) defeated Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (4) 7-5 6-2 
Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4 
Karina PIMKINA (RUS) (8) defeated Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0

SF

Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (1) 6-4 3-6 7-5 
Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) defeated Karina PIMKINA (RUS) (8) 7-5 7-6(5)

Final

Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) 6-1 6-0



$10k Mazatlan (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) (1) BYE
Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) defeated Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) 6-4 6-2 

Laura-Alicia AGUILAR (MEX) (2) BYE
Alina SULLIVAN (USA) defeated Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3 

Alexandra RILEY (USA) (3) BYE
Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) defeated Gabriela VALDES GARCIA (MEX) 6-1 6-1 

Andressa GARCIA (BRA) (4) BYE
Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) defeated Reka ROHONYI (HUN) 6-0 6-1 

Barbara RUSH (ARG) (5) defeated Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) 6-3 6-1 
Yawna ALLEN (USA) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-1 6-4 

Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (6) 6-4 7-6(7) 
Nelo PHIRI (USA) defeated Cielo Marisol CASTRO CHAO (MEX) 6-0 6-0 

Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (7) 6-4 6-3 
Giannina MINIERI (CHI) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 7-6(7) 6-2 

Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) defeated Victoria LOZANO (MEX) (8) 6-0 7-5 
Stephanie HOFFPAUIR (USA) defeated Chelsea ORR (USA) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) (1) 6-0 6-1 
Alina SULLIVAN (USA) defeated Laura-Alicia AGUILAR (MEX) (2) 6-3 2-6 7-5 
Alexandra RILEY (USA) (3) defeated Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) 6-2 6-1 
Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) defeated Andressa GARCIA (BRA) (4) 6-2 6-3 
Barbara RUSH (ARG) (5) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 6-0 6-2 
Nelo PHIRI (USA) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) 6-0 2-6 6-1 
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Giannina MINIERI (CHI) 7-5 6-2 
Stephanie HOFFPAUIR (USA) defeated Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Macall HARKINS (USA) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) 6-1 6-2 
Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) defeated Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) 6-3 6-4 

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) defeated Andressa GARCIA (BRA) 6-1 6-3 
Giuliana OLMOS (MEX) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (5) 6-2 7-6(5) 

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Paula ZABALA (COL) (3) 6-4 6-3 
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-1 6-1 

Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 
Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (6) defeated Nelo PHIRI (USA) 6-3 6-1 

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (7) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-3 6-1 
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-4 6-4 

Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (4) defeated Alejandra LOZANO (MEX) 6-0 6-1 

Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (8) 4-6 6-3 6-2 
Alina SULLIVAN (USA) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) 6-3 6-2 

Christi POTGIETER (RSA) defeated Nadine RUEGG (MEX) 6-0 6-1 
Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) (2) defeated Stephanie HOFFPAUIR (USA) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) defeated Macall HARKINS (USA) 7-6(6) 5-7 6-3 
Giuliana OLMOS (MEX) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 7-5 6-2 

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-3 
Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (6) defeated Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-2 

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (7) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) 6-1 6-3 
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (4) defeated Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) 6-1 6-2 

Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) defeated Alina SULLIVAN (USA) 1-6 6-2 7-6(2) 
Christi POTGIETER (RSA) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) (2) 6-2 6-3

QF

Giuliana OLMOS (MEX) defeated Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) 6-3 1-6 6-2 
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (6) 7-6(3) 6-0 
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (7) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (4) 6-4 3-6 6-2 
Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) defeated Christi POTGIETER (RSA) 5-7 7-6(1) 6-2

SF

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) defeated Giuliana OLMOS (MEX) 6-1 7-5 
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (7) defeated Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) 3-6 7-6(16) 6-3 

Final

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (7) 6-1 6-2

Last edited by tobi : Sep 15th, 2009 at 12:43 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Sep 20th, 2009, 08:37 PM   #131
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Sep 14

Code:
$100k Sofia (BUL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (1) BYE
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) defeated Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) 6-1 6-2 

Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) 7-5 6-4 
Katarzyna PITER (POL) (6) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 6-4 6-0 

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (2) BYE
Vanessa HENKE (GER) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-3 

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-3 
Laura THORPE (FRA) (8) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) 6-0 6-4 

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (3) BYE
Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) Default

Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Victoria TODOROVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1 
Darija JURAK (CRO) (5) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-3 

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (4) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-4 
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-0 

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) defeated Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1 
Ganna PIVEN (UKR) (7) defeated Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) 7-5 6-1

2nd Round

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) defeated Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (1) 5-7 6-4 6-2 
Katarzyna PITER (POL) (6) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-3 6-0 

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (2) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) 6-4 6-4 
Laura THORPE (FRA) (8) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) 6-1 6-3 

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (3) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-2 
Darija JURAK (CRO) (5) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-2 

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (4) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) 6-3 7-5 
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) defeated Ganna PIVEN (UKR) (7) 6-2 6-3

Final Round

(6)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 63 63
(2)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. (8)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 63 46 63
(5)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (3)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 61 63
(4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) d. Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 63 63
(Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (wc)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 63 57 62

Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 36 62 63
(7)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) d. (wc)Liana Todorova (BUL) 61 62

(4)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. Simona Halep (ROU) 76(3) 16 62
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (wc)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) 61 63

Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 75 60
(5)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (SR)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 63 76(3)

(6)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 62 46 63
Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 62 62

Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. Karin Knapp (ITA) 63 60
(3)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (Q)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 64 63

(8)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) 75 63
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) d. Maret Ani (EST) 63 76(3)

Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 16 63 61
Petra Martic (CRO) d. (2)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 67(1) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) d. (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 61 76(1)
(7)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) d. Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 64 63

Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (4)Polona Hercog (SLO) 76(5) 64
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (5)Jelena Dokic (AUS) 61 64

Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (6)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 76(5) 63
(3)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 06 60 61

Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) d. (8)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 61 62
Petra Martic (CRO) d. Angelique Kerber (GER) 57 63 62

QF

(1)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) d. (7)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 57 63 61
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 76(5) 26 63
(3)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 26 64 64
Petra Martic (CRO) d. Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) 76(3) 75

SF

(1)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 64 76 (2)
(3)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Petra Martic (CRO) 64 63

Final

(3)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (1)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 67(4) 75 61



$50k+H Mestre (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-0 
Marta MARRERO (ESP) defeated Sandra VOLK (SLO) 6-1 6-1 

Sonia SANDANO (ITA) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 
Martina TREVISAN (ITA) defeated Aurelie VEDY (FRA) (5) 7-5 6-4 

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (2) defeated Kim STIERLI (SUI) 6-1 6-0 
Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 6-2 7-6(5) 

Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) 6-1 6-0 
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (6) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-3 6-1 

Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (3) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 5-7 6-1 6-4 
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 7-5 6-0 

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) 2-6 7-6(6) 7-6(2) 
Paola CIGUI (ITA) (7) defeated Paula ORLINI CAMPOS (ARG) 6-1 6-1 

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (4) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) 6-4 6-3 
Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) defeated Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 

Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) 6-1 6-4 
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (8) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) 3-6 6-0 6-3

2nd Round

Marta MARRERO (ESP) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) 3-6 6-3 6-1 
Martina TREVISAN (ITA) defeated Sonia SANDANO (ITA) 6-3 6-1 

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (2) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) 6-0 6-0 
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (6) defeated Lara MICHEL (SUI) 6-3 6-3 

Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (3) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4) 
Paola CIGUI (ITA) (7) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3 

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (4) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (8) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 6-0 7-6(4)

Final Round

Marta MARRERO (ESP) defeated Martina TREVISAN (ITA) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-1 
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (2) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (6) 7-5 6-1 
Paola CIGUI (ITA) (7) defeated Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (3) 7-6(2) 2-0 Retired
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (4) defeated Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (8) 6-3 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (1)Kristina Barrois (GER) 62 67(2) 63
Neuza Silva (POR) d. (Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 75 60

Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (Q)Elora Dabija (ROU) 61 60
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (8)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 61 26 62

Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (3)Edina Gallovits (ROU) 46 76(3) 62
Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 61 60

Mariana Duque Marino (COL) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 16 76(5) 62
(7)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (wc)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 63 21 ret.

(6)Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. (Q)Paola Cigui (ITA) 61 63
Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 67(9) 64 63

(Q)Marta Marrero (ESP) d. (wc)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 62 76(5)
(4)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (wc)Julia Mayr (ITA) 36 76(4) 64

(5)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 63 62
(wc)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 60 61

Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 63 60
Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (2)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) 61 63

2nd Round

Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Neuza Silva (POR) 60 62
Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 36 75 62

Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 62 63
(7)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Mariana Duque Marino (COL) 76(3) 16 63

(6)Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 63 61
(4)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (Q)Marta Marrero (ESP) 75 63

(5)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (wc)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 64 60
Darya Kustova (BLR) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 26 64 75

QF

Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 62 76(2)
(7)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Romina Oprandi (ITA) 46 64 62
(6)Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. (4)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 61 63
(5)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Darya Kustova (BLR) 75 36 76(4)

SF

(7)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 46 64 63
(6)Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. (5)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 46 63 63

Final

(6)Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. (7)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 26 62 64



$25k Naples (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (1) BYE
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (12) defeated Martina LOMBARDI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (2) BYE
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (15) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-2 6-0 

Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (3) BYE
Chen ASTROGO (ISR) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (16) 6-4 4-6 6-3 

Lisa SABINO (ITA) (4) defeated Valeria CASILLO (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-2 
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (14) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-2 6-0 

Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (5) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (9) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) 6-3 6-4 

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (6) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-4 6-2 
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (11) defeated Elisabetta ACCARDO (ITA) 6-2 6-1 

Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (7) defeated Fiorella ZECCHINO (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (10) defeated Marina LYSENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-0 

Anna SMITH (GBR) (8) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 4-6 6-1 7-5 
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (13) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Final Round

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (1) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (12) 6-2 6-1 
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (2) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (15) 6-4 2-6 6-4 
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (3) defeated Chen ASTROGO (ISR) 6-0 6-2 
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (14) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) (4) 7-5 2-6 7-5 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (9) defeated Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (5) 6-1 6-2 
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (11) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (6) 6-2 3-6 6-3 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (10) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (7) 6-2 6-0 
Anna SMITH (GBR) (8) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (13) 6-2 5-7 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 63 63
Bianca Botto (PER) d. (LL)Chen Astrogo (ISR) 64 61

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 57 64 63
(6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (wc)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 75 63

(3)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (Q)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 75 61
(Q)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (wc)Jara Ghadri (GER) 63 62

(Q)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (wc)Sara Savarise (ITA) 64 61
(8)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 64 62

(5)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 62 57 63
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (Q)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 62 63

(Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Selima Sfar (TUN) 76(5) 61
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (LL)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 62 60

(7)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. (wc)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 76(2) 64
Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 76(4) 64

(Q)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 36 76(3) 62
(2)Betina Jozami (ARG) d. (Q)Aranza Salut (ARG) 64 63

2nd Round

Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 06 63 62
(6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 60 57 64

(3)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (Q)Anna Smith (GBR) 64 63
(8)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. (Q)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 63 16 64

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (5)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 62 36 62
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 64 64

Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (7)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 63 64
(Q)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (2)Betina Jozami (ARG) 61 76(0)

QF

(6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 62 61
(8)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. (3)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 61 26 63
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 61 26 22 ret.
Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (Q)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 75 63

SF

(6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (8)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 76(3) 76(8)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Karolina Kosinska (POL) 57 64 64

Final

(6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 62 61



$25k Darwin (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) (1) BYE
Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) defeated Mihaela DRACA (AUS) 6-3 6-1 

Ashling SUMNER (AUS) (2) BYE
Taylor DOUGLAS (AUS) defeated Emily WEBB (AUS) 6-1 6-1 

Danielle BROWN (GBR) (3) BYE
Deeon MLADIN (AUS) defeated Georgina CARSWELL (AUS) 6-2 6-3 

Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) (4) BYE
Kassandra DUNSER (AUS) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-0 6-3 

Lejla HUSIC (AUS) (5) BYE
Vivian JANECKI (AUS) defeated Natasha MICEVSKI (AUS) 6-2 6-2 

Erin BILLETT (AUS) BYE
Alison SHEMON (AUS) defeated Jenny Thuy LE (AUS) 5-7 6-3 6-3 

Montana GRENFELL (AUS) BYE
Natalie BARBIR (AUS) defeated Stephanie LIM (AUS) 7-5 6-2 

Kristina VESSE (AUS) defeated Dane VORSTER (AUS) 2-6 6-1 6-1 
Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) defeated Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) 6-3 6-3

Final Round

Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) defeated Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) (1) 6-4 7-6(2) 
Ashling SUMNER (AUS) (2) defeated Taylor DOUGLAS (AUS) 6-0 6-0 
Danielle BROWN (GBR) (3) defeated Deeon MLADIN (AUS) 6-4 6-1 
Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) (4) defeated Kassandra DUNSER (AUS) 6-4 6-3 
Vivian JANECKI (AUS) defeated Lejla HUSIC (AUS) (5) 2-6 7-6(5) 7-5 
Alison SHEMON (AUS) defeated Erin BILLETT (AUS) 6-1 6-3 
Montana GRENFELL (AUS) defeated Natalie BARBIR (AUS) 6-0 6-1 
Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) defeated Kristina VESSE (AUS) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (1) defeated Emelyn STARR (AUS) 6-3 6-0 
Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 6-2 6-1 

Katie RUCKERT (USA) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 6-0 6-0 
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (5) 6-1 5-7 7-5 

Ashling SUMNER (AUS) defeated Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) (3) 6-3 7-6(0) 
Chinami OGI (JPN) defeated Montana GRENFELL (AUS) 6-0 6-3 

Monika WEJNERT (AUS) defeated Jennifer ELIE (USA) 0-6 6-4 6-4 
Sally PEERS (AUS) (8) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-2 

Alicia MOLIK (AUS) defeated Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (6) 6-1 6-2 
Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) 6-0 6-3 

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) defeated Danielle BROWN (GBR) 6-4 2-6 6-4 
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (4) defeated Alison BAI (AUS) 6-2 4-6 6-3 

Sacha JONES (NZL) (7) defeated Vivian JANECKI (AUS) 6-0 6-0 
Bojana BOBUSCIC (AUS) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) 6-4 6-7(9) 6-2 

Alison SHEMON (AUS) defeated Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) 6-1 6-3 
Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (2) defeated Sophie LETCHER (AUS) 6-0 7-5 

2nd Round

Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (1) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) 7-6(4) 2-2 Retired
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) 6-3 6-2 

Ashling SUMNER (AUS) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) 6-4 6-0 
Sally PEERS (AUS) (8) defeated Monika WEJNERT (AUS) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4 

Alicia MOLIK (AUS) defeated Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) 6-4 7-5 
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (4) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-4 6-3 

Sacha JONES (NZL) (7) defeated Bojana BOBUSCIC (AUS) 6-1 6-0 
Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (2) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-4 6-4 

QF

Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (1) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) 1-6 6-3 6-4 
Sally PEERS (AUS) (8) defeated Ashling SUMNER (AUS) 6-3 6-3 
Alicia MOLIK (AUS) defeated Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (4) 6-2 6-2 
Sacha JONES (NZL) (7) defeated Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (2) 6-4 6-1 

SF

Sally PEERS (AUS) (8) defeated Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (1) 7-6(3) 7-5 
Alicia MOLIK (AUS) defeated Sacha JONES (NZL) (7) 6-1 6-2 

Final

Alicia MOLIK (AUS) defeated Sally PEERS (AUS) (8) 6-3 6-4



$10k Kyoto (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kei SEKINE (JPN) (1) BYE
Seira ETORI (JPN) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) 7-6(4) 7-6(5) 

Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (2) BYE
Yuka MORI (JPN) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-4 6-4 

Yuka KURODA (JPN) (3) BYE
Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 7-6(2) 7-5 

Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) (4) BYE
Michika OZEKI (JPN) defeated Mao WATANABE (JPN) 6-2 6-4 

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (5) defeated Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) 6-2 6-2 
Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 7-5 6-1 

Yukako NOI (JPN) defeated Kaede HAYASE (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-2 
Miyu KATO (JPN) defeated Yuka HIGASHI (JPN) 6-0 6-1 

Aika NONAKA (JPN) defeated Mayu OGAMI (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Kaede KOYAMA (JPN) defeated Katarina BARCLAY (AUS) 7-5 6-1 

Yukiko TERAI (JPN) defeated Honoka KAWAUCHI (JPN) 6-2 6-3 
Asako SATO (JPN) defeated Yui TAKAUCHI (JPN) 6-2 7-6(5)

Final Round

Kei SEKINE (JPN) (1) defeated Seira ETORI (JPN) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-0 
Yuka MORI (JPN) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (2) 7-5 6-1 
Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Yuka KURODA (JPN) (3) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 
Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) (4) defeated Michika OZEKI (JPN) 2-6 7-5 6-4 
Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (5) 6-4 6-2 
Miyu KATO (JPN) defeated Yukako NOI (JPN) 6-1 4-6 6-1 
Aika NONAKA (JPN) defeated Kaede KOYAMA (JPN) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-3 
Yukiko TERAI (JPN) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-1 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (1) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) 6-4 6-4 
Aika NONAKA (JPN) defeated Yukiko TERAI (JPN) 6-0 6-1 

Mari INOUE (JPN) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 7-5 7-5 
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (8) defeated Misa EGUCHI (JPN) 6-1 6-3 

Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (3) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-1 
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) 6-4 7-5 

Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-4 6-1 
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (7) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 

Maya KATO (JPN) (6) defeated Miyu KATO (JPN) 6-4 7-5 
Yuka MORI (JPN) defeated Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) 6-1 6-3 

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-4 6-1 
Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (4) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 2-6 6-3 6-4 

Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) defeated Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) (5) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 
Kazusa ITO (JPN) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-0 

Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) defeated Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) 7-6(9) 6-4 
Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (2) defeated Erika TAKAO (JPN) 6-3 6-2 

2nd Round

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (1) defeated Aika NONAKA (JPN) 6-2 6-0 
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (8) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 7-6(2) 6-4 

Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (3) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-4 
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (7) defeated Anna LIVADARU (GER) 6-2 5-7 6-1 

Maya KATO (JPN) (6) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-3 
Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (4) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-4 6-3 

Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 6-2 6-3 
Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (2) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 6-4 6-3 

QF

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (1) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (8) 6-2 6-4 
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (7) defeated Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (3) 6-3 Retired
Maya KATO (JPN) (6) defeated Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (4) 6-2 3-6 6-2 
Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (2) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 6-2 6-4 

SF

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (7) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) (1) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3 
Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (2) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) (6) 6-3 6-1 

Final

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (7) defeated Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (2) 1-6 6-3 6-4



$10k Lleida (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (1) BYE
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Jorxhilda KOSTANDINI (ALB) 6-0 6-2 

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-4 
Irina TREGUB (RUS) BYE

Li XI (CHN) (2) BYE
Cristina RODRIGUEZ ENRICH (ESP) defeated Natalia ALVAREZ-BILBAO (ESP) 6-0 6-4 

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 6-0 6-3 
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Violetta DEGTIAREVA (RUS) 7-5 6-1 

Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (3) BYE
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Natasha STARLING (GBR) defeated Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 6-1 2-6 7-5 

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (4) BYE
Helena MARTINEZ-SOLER (ESP) defeated Angelina GORDIENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-2 

Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 6-2 6-4 
Julie BIGOT (BEL) BYE

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (5) BYE
Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3 

Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) defeated Yasmine ABOU FARAH-TRIGUEROS (ESP) 6-4 7-6(1) 
Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) defeated Beatriz JUAN-MIRANZO (ESP) 6-1 6-4 

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (6) BYE
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-2 6-3 

Rocio BENAVENT ROJAS (ESP) defeated Kesica JAYAPALAN (IND) 7-6(5) 6-1 
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) BYE

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (7) BYE
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) 6-1 6-2 

Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) BYE

Michelle DE GROOT (NED) (8) BYE
Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Neus BESTARD POMAR (ESP) 6-2 6-2 

Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) defeated Alba ESTEVE-BLANCH (ESP) 6-2 6-2 
Viktoryia MUN (BLR) defeated Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) 3-6 7-5 6-4 

2nd Round

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-0 6-1 
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 6-2 6-1 

Li XI (CHN) (2) defeated Cristina RODRIGUEZ ENRICH (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-2 6-4 

Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (3) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-3 6-1 

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (4) defeated Helena MARTINEZ-SOLER (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-1 
Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Julie BIGOT (BEL) 6-1 6-1 

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) 6-4 6-1 
Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) defeated Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) 6-4 6-1 

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (6) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-0 6-1 
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Rocio BENAVENT ROJAS (ESP) 6-0 6-0 

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (7) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-2 7-6(2) 
Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) 6-0 6-0 

Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) (8) 6-0 6-0 
Viktoryia MUN (BLR) defeated Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-0

Final Round

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 
Li XI (CHN) (2) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) 0-6 6-2 6-4 
Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (3) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 5-0 Retired
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (4) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) 6-0 6-1 
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (6) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-4 6-0 
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (7) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-2 6-3 
Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Viktoryia MUN (BLR) 6-0 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (1) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 6-3 6-3 
Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) defeated Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) 6-4 6-1 

Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-4 6-0 
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (8) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-3 

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (4) 6-3 6-2 
Diana ENACHE (ROU) defeated Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) 6-2 6-3 

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-4 6-0 
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) 6-3 6-2 

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (7) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3 
Li XI (CHN) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 6-2 7-6(2) 

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) 6-3 6-1 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-3 6-1 

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (5) 6-3 6-1 
Carla LUCERO (ARG) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-3 7-6(5) 

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 7-5 6-4 
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (2) 6-3 6-4 

2nd Round

Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (1) 2-6 6-1 6-2 
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (8) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Diana ENACHE (ROU) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) 6-0 6-1 
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-4 

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (7) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-3 6-1 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) 0-6 6-4 6-0 

Carla LUCERO (ARG) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-0 4-6 6-1 
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 6-1 4-6 6-1 

QF

Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (8) defeated Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) 6-3 6-2 
Diana ENACHE (ROU) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (6) 2-6 6-4 6-0 
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (7) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) 6-2 6-0 
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) 6-2 6-0 

SF

Diana ENACHE (ROU) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (8) 3-6 7-5 4-2 Retired
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (7) defeated Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-4 

Final

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (7) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) 6-3 5-7 6-2



$10k Porto (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (1) BYE
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2 

Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) (2) BYE
Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated Diana BATISTA (POR) 6-1 6-1 

Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) (3) BYE
Marketa POSTRANECKA (CZE) BYE

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) (4) BYE
Caty SANTOS (POR) defeated Eva VILAR MARTINEZ (ESP) Walkover

Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (5) BYE
Maria PALHOTO (POR) defeated Juliana SILVA (POR) 6-0 6-0 

Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) (6) BYE
Mariana SALVADOR (POR) defeated Catarina VILELA (POR) 6-4 6-2 

Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (7) BYE
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) BYE

Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) BYE
Mariana CORREA (ECU) defeated Barbara FERREIRA (POR) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (1) d. Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 62 62
Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) d. Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) (2) 62 61
Marketa POSTRANECKA (CZE) d. Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) (3) 26 62 64
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) (4) d. Caty SANTOS (POR) 62 60
Maria PALHOTO (POR) d. Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (5) 62 63
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) (6) d. Mariana SALVADOR (POR) 62 64
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) d. Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (7) 61 62
Mariana CORREA (ECU) d. Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 6-2 5-7 6-4 
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-1 6-4 

Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-3 
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (7) defeated Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 

Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (3) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-2 
Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) 6-3 6-4 

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-0 6-3 
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (5) defeated Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) 6-3 2-6 6-2 

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (6) 6-4 6-0 
Marcella KOEK (NED) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-0 6-0 

Caroline GARCIA (FRA) defeated Marketa POSTRANECKA (CZE) 6-0 6-3 
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (4) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) 6-1 0-6 6-1 

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) defeated Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) (8) 6-3 6-3 
Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) defeated Catarina FERREIRA (POR) 6-3 7-6(2) 

Mariana CORREA (ECU) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 6-2 6-1 
Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (2) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-3 6-1 

2nd Round

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-0 6-3 
Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (7) 6-4 3-6 6-3 

Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (3) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-1 6-1 
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (5) 7-5 6-1 

Marcella KOEK (NED) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-3 7-6(2) 
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (4) defeated Caroline GARCIA (FRA) 3-6 7-5 6-4 

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Mariana CORREA (ECU) defeated Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (2) 6-4 6-1 

QF

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) 6-2 6-1 
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (3) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Marcella KOEK (NED) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (4) 7-5 6-1 
Mariana CORREA (ECU) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 4-6 6-4 6-2 

SF

Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (3) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) 7-6(5) 6-0 
Marcella KOEK (NED) defeated Mariana CORREA (ECU) 7-5 7-6(2) 

Final

Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (3) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) 4-6 6-1 6-3



$10k Doboj (BIH)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ellen BARRY (NZL) (1) BYE
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 2-6 6-2 6-4 

Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) defeated Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-0 
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 5-2 Retired

Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) (2) BYE
Helena POPOVIC (SRB) defeated Tamara VRHOVAC (BIH) 6-0 6-0 

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3 
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2 

Mina GARDIC (SRB) BYE
Arnela DAJIC (BIH) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 6-2 6-4 

Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) defeated Selma HUSIC (BIH) 6-2 4-6 6-1 
Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) defeated Azra HADZIC (AUS) 6-2 6-1 

Emilija CERANIC (BIH) BYE
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-1 6-3 

Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Belma BESLAGIC (AUS) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Jana BEZBRADICA (SRB) 6-1 6-0 

Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) defeated Stephanie TODORIC (USA) Walkover
Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 

Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) defeated Binasa BESLAGIC (MKD) 6-3 4-2 Retired
Tijana UZELAC (SRB) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 0-6 0-1 Retired

Danijela TOMIC (SRB) BYE
Christina MATHIS (AUT) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-4 6-1 

Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Henrietta ALTON (GBR) 7-5 7-5 
Nina CATOVIC (AUS) defeated Milica MALOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2 

Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Iva JANCEVSKI (CRO) 6-1 6-4 
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Ilaria POPOVIC (BIH) 6-0 6-0 

ivana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) defeated Jovana KARAC (SRB) 6-4 6-4 
Nadja PAVIC (CRO) defeated Marija MIROSAVLJEVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0 

Stefani STOJIC (AUS) BYE
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-1 3-6 6-4 

Aleksandra RELJIC (SRB) defeated Dinka LUJINOVIC (BIH) 6-1 6-2 
Ajla BEHRAM (SWE) defeated Ivana PROSTRAN (BIH) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Ellen BARRY (NZL) (1) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 6-4 6-2 
Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 4-6 6-3 6-3 

Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Helena POPOVIC (SRB) 6-1 4-6 6-3 
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 3-6 6-4 6-1 

Mina GARDIC (SRB) defeated Arnela DAJIC (BIH) 6-0 6-0 
Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) defeated Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) 6-4 6-2 

Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Emilija CERANIC (BIH) 6-1 6-1 
Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 6-3 6-0 

Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) defeated Tijana UZELAC (SRB) 6-3 6-0 

Christina MATHIS (AUT) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 3-6 6-1 6-0 
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Nina CATOVIC (AUS) 6-3 6-1 

Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 6-4 6-1 
Nadja PAVIC (CRO) defeated ivana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0 

Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Stefani STOJIC (AUS) 6-2 6-3 
Ajla BEHRAM (SWE) defeated Aleksandra RELJIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3

Final Round

Ellen BARRY (NZL) (1) defeated Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3 
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) (2) 6-4 6-1 
Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4 
Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) 6-1 7-5 
Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3 
Christina MATHIS (AUT) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 7-6(7) 6-2 
Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Nadja PAVIC (CRO) 6-3 7-6(1) 
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Ajla BEHRAM (SWE) 6-1 4-6 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (1) defeated Tijana VRHOVAC (BIH) 6-0 6-0 
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 6-3 6-3 

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 6-4 6-1 
Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (6) 2-6 6-3 6-2 

Matea MEZAK (CRO) (4) defeated Marina LAZIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2 
Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Christina MATHIS (AUT) 6-3 6-3 

Tea FABER (CRO) defeated Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-4 
Timna TICIC (CRO) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (7) 6-4 7-6(4) 

Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (8) defeated Zeljana RADICEVIC (BIH) 6-0 6-0 
Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 

Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) defeated Jovana BLAGOJEVIC (BIH) 6-0 6-0 
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Nevena ARSIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1 

Ema BURGIC (BIH) (5) defeated Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-0 
Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 4-1 Retired

Ellen BARRY (NZL) defeated Petra PAJALIC (SLO) 6-3 6-3 
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (2) defeated Zorica PETROV (SRB) 6-3 6-2 

2nd Round

Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (1) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-0 6-2 
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 7-6(1) 6-4 

Matea MEZAK (CRO) (4) defeated Milana SPREMO (SRB) 6-3 7-6(1) 
Tea FABER (CRO) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) 6-4 6-1 

Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (8) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-0 
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) 6-3 6-2 

Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) (5) 1-6 6-2 6-3 
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (2) defeated Ellen BARRY (NZL) 6-4 7-5 

QF

Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (1) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Matea MEZAK (CRO) (4) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-1 6-3 
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (8) 6-3 6-3 
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (2) defeated Lucia BATTA (HUN) 7-5 6-4 

SF

Matea MEZAK (CRO) (4) defeated Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (1) 7-5 4-6 7-5 
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (2) 6-4 6-2 

Final

Matea MEZAK (CRO) (4) defeated Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-2 6-4



$10k New Delhi (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jade HOPPER (AUS) (1) defeated Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Sadhana ATHREYA (IND) defeated Krishnali BHONSLE (IND) 6-0 6-2 

Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (2) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-2 6-1 
Prathana PRATHAP (IND) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 6-3 2-6 7-6(4) 

Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (3) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 6-2 6-2 
Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Nilaya TARIMELA (IND) 6-1 5-7 6-3 

Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (4) defeated Shweta RANA (IND) 4-6 6-3 6-3 
Anushree THAMMANNA (IND) defeated Likitha SHETTY (IND) 6-2 4-6 6-3 

Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (5) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) 6-2 6-2 
Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Nova PATEL (IND) 6-1 6-2 

Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Smriti JOON (IND) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-4 6-4 

Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) defeated Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-2 1-6 7-5 
Ofir MORAG (ISR) defeated Rani Smita JAIN (IND) 6-1 6-0 

Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) defeated Arushi SHARMA (IND) 6-0 6-2 
Shweta KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) defeated Sonya DAYAL (IND) 6-4 6-3

Final Round

Jade HOPPER (AUS) (1) defeated Sadhana ATHREYA (IND) 6-1 6-0 
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (2) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-2 6-2 
Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (3) 6-2 6-1 
Anushree THAMMANNA (IND) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (4) 6-3 6-1 
Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (5) 6-2 1-6 7-6(7) 
Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Smriti JOON (IND) 6-1 6-2 
Ofir MORAG (ISR) defeated Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) 6-2 6-1 
Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) defeated Shweta KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) 6-4 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) 6-3 6-2 
Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) defeated Parul GOSWAMI (IND) 1-0 Retired

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) 6-3 3-6 6-2 
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (6) defeated Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) 6-2 6-1 

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (3) 6-1 2-0 Retired
Shivika BURMAN (IND) defeated Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) 6-1 3-0 Retired

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-4 
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (8) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) 6-1 6-0 

Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (7) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) 6-4 6-2 
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Ofir MORAG (ISR) 6-3 6-1 

Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) defeated Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) 4-0 Retired
Isha LAKHANI (IND) (4) defeated Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-4 

Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (5) defeated Anushree THAMMANNA (IND) 6-4 6-3 
Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Nimisha MOHAN (IND) 7-5 6-2 

Chun-Yan HE (CHN) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-0 6-0 
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (2) 6-1 1-0 Retired

2nd Round

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 7-6(1) 6-0 
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (6) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) 6-3 6-1 

Shivika BURMAN (IND) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 6-4 7-5 
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (8) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) 6-1 6-2 

Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (7) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-4 6-3 
Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) defeated Isha LAKHANI (IND) (4) 4-6 6-4 6-2 

Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (5) 3-6 6-2 6-3 
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 1-6 6-4 7-6(6) 

QF

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (6) 7-5 7-5 
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (8) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) 6-1 6-1 
Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (7) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) 6-2 6-3 
Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 4-6 6-3 6-1 

SF

Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (8) defeated Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) 6-4 6-2 
Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (7) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5) 

Final

Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (8) defeated Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (7) 6-3 6-1



$10k Los Mochis (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (1) BYE
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) 6-1 6-4 

Macall HARKINS (USA) (2) BYE
Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) defeated Alejandra LOZANO (MEX) 6-2 6-3 

Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) (3) BYE
Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Reka ROHONYI (HUN) 6-2 6-4 

Noel SCOTT (USA) (4) BYE
Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) defeated Giannina MINIERI (CHI) 6-4 2-1 Retired

Andressa GARCIA (BRA) (5) BYE
Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 6-4 6-1 

Barbara RUSH (ARG) (6) BYE
Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) 6-3 6-2 

Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (7) 6-1 6-1 
Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-1 6-1 

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (8) defeated Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) defeated Nadine RUEGG (MEX) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (1) 3-6 6-3 6-3 
Macall HARKINS (USA) (2) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-0 6-1 
Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) (3) 6-2 6-3 
Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) defeated Noel SCOTT (USA) (4) 4-6 6-2 6-3 
Andressa GARCIA (BRA) (5) defeated Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 2-6 6-3 7-5 
Barbara RUSH (ARG) (6) defeated Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-0 
Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 2-6 6-2 6-1 
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (8) defeated Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) 6-2 3-6 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) 6-2 6-4 
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Cielo Marisol CASTRO CHAO (MEX) 6-0 6-0 

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Laura-Alicia AGUILAR (MEX) 6-3 6-4 
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (8) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 6-4 6-0 

Barbara RUSH (ARG) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (4) 3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(8) 
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-4 6-2 

Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) defeated Macall HARKINS (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-4 
Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (6) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) 6-3 6-4 

Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) (7) 6-4 7-5 
Victoria LOZANO (MEX) defeated Alina SULLIVAN (USA) 7-6(1) 6-4 

Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) defeated Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) 7-5 6-4 
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Paula ZABALA (COL) (3) 6-4 6-4 

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (5) defeated Christi POTGIETER (RSA) 5-7 6-2 6-1 
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) defeated Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) 3-6 6-2 6-4 

Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-3 
Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) (2) defeated Andressa GARCIA (BRA) 6-2 6-2 

2nd Round

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) 6-1 6-0 
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (8) 7-5 6-1 

Barbara RUSH (ARG) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-2 6-3 
Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (6) defeated Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) 6-1 6-4 

Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) defeated Victoria LOZANO (MEX) 5-7 6-3 6-1 
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) 6-3 7-5 

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (5) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 7-5 6-1 
Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) (2) 6-0 6-1 

QF

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 6-4 7-6(2) 
Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (6) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-3 
Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) 7-5 7-6(4) 
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (5) defeated Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1 

SF

Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (6) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) 7-5 7-5 
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (5) defeated Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) 6-1 6-0

Final

Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (6) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (5) 6-4 6-2

Last edited by tobi : Sep 21st, 2009 at 02:10 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Sep 27th, 2009, 02:29 AM   #132
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Sep 21

Code:
$100k+H Saint Malo (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Catalina CASTANO (COL) (1) BYE
Marta MARRERO (ESP) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) 7-6(0) 6-0 

Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 
Paola CIGUI (ITA) (8) BYE

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (2) BYE
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) 6-4 6-2 

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Andrea KA (FRA) 6-2 1-6 6-0 
Darija JURAK (CRO) (5) BYE

Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) (3) BYE
Amandine HESSE (FRA) defeated Sarina MUELLER (GER) 6-3 6-2 

Camille SAPENE (FRA) BYE
Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (6) BYE

Camila GIORGI (ITA) (4) BYE
Capucine ROUSSEAU (FRA) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) 6-4 6-2 

Alize LIM (FRA) BYE
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (7) BYE

2nd Round

Marta MARRERO (ESP) defeated Catalina CASTANO (COL) (1) 6-3 Retired
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) (8) 6-2 6-4 

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (2) defeated Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) 6-1 6-1 
Darija JURAK (CRO) (5) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 7-5 6-4 

Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-0 
Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (6) defeated Camille SAPENE (FRA) 6-4 6-2 

Camila GIORGI (ITA) (4) defeated Capucine ROUSSEAU (FRA) 6-4 7-5 
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (7) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) 6-2 6-2 

Final Round

Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) defeated Marta MARRERO (ESP) 4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(3) 
Darija JURAK (CRO) (5) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (2) 6-2 6-1 
Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (6) 6-2 2-6 7-5 
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (7) defeated Camila GIORGI (ITA) (4) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 62 61
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. (Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 62 63

Mariana Duque Marino (COL) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 63 42 ret.
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (7)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 16 62 63

(4)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 64 64
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. (wc)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 62 62

Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 63 36 60
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) d. (6)Edina Gallovits (ROU) 75 62

(8)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) d. (LL)Marta Marrero (ESP) 64 63
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (Q)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 60 61

(Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 36 76 64
(3)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 62 64

(5)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. (Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 62 60
(wc)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (wc)Cindy Chala (FRA) 60 64

(wc)Selima Sfar (TUN) d. Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) 36 63 64
(2)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 46 64 61

Second Round

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. (1)Tatjana Malek (GER) 61 76(3)
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Mariana Duque Marino (COL) 63 76(7)

(4)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 60 63
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 36 63 75

(8)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 61 61
(3)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 62 61

(5)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. (wc)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 60 60
(2)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) d. (wc)Selima Sfar (TUN) 62 61

QF

Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 36 64 76(4)
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) d. (4)Polona Hercog (SLO) 63 63
(3)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (8)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) 46 60 61
(5)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. (2)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 30 ret.

SF

Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) d. Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 64 75
(3)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (5)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 64 62

Final

Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) d. (3)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 64 63



$75k Shrewsbury (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) (1) defeated Ruth SEABORNE (GBR) 7-6(1) 6-1 
Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) defeated Lauren TOWNROW (GBR) 6-0 6-2 

Nicola GEORGE (GBR) defeated Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) 6-4 6-1 
Holly RICHARDS (GBR) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) (8) 6-3 6-4 

Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (2) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) 6-2 5-7 6-3 
Tara MOORE (GBR) defeated Elli SHARE (GBR) 6-1 6-2 

Claire RICKETTS (GBR) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 6-4 6-4 
Julia BABILON (GER) (5) defeated Yvanna KURLAK (GBR) 6-0 6-1 

Nicola GEUER (GER) (3) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 6-2 6-2 
Olga BROZDA (POL) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 6-1 6-0 

Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) defeated Olivia SMITH (GBR) 6-1 6-3 
Astrid BESSER (ITA) (6) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-4 

Leonie MEKEL (NED) (4) defeated Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) 6-3 6-3 
Vanessa HENKE (GER) defeated Samantha VICKERS (GBR) 6-2 6-2 

Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) 6-4 6-2 
Mona BARTHEL (GER) (7) defeated Sian BAYLISS (GBR) 6-1 6-3 

2nd Round

Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) defeated Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) (1) 7-6(4) 6-4 
Nicola GEORGE (GBR) defeated Holly RICHARDS (GBR) 6-3 6-1 

Tara MOORE (GBR) defeated Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (2) 3-6 6-3 7-5 
Julia BABILON (GER) (5) defeated Claire RICKETTS (GBR) 6-4 2-6 6-1 

Nicola GEUER (GER) (3) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) 6-1 7-5 
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) (6) 3-6 6-3 6-0 

Leonie MEKEL (NED) (4) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) Walkover
Mona BARTHEL (GER) (7) defeated Lara MICHEL (SUI) 6-4 6-4

Final Round

Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-3 6-3 
Tara MOORE (GBR) defeated Julia BABILON (GER) (5) 5-7 6-3 6-3 
Nicola GEUER (GER) (3) defeated Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1 
Mona BARTHEL (GER) (7) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) (4) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 64 36 63
Jade Curtis (GBR) d. (LL)Leonie Mekel (NED) 76(8) 64

Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (wc)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 63 76(5)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. (7)Camille Pin (FRA) 63 30 ret.

(4)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (Q)Tara Moore (GBR) 62 61
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Karolina Kosinska (POL) 64 63

(Q)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 62 63
(6)Katie O´Brien (GBR) d. Johanna Larsson (SWE) 61 63

Melanie South (GBR) d. (8)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 36 75 63
Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. Katalin Marosi (HUN) 61 64

Yulia Fedossova (FRA) d. (wc)Anna Smith (GBR) 64 64
(3)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 63 63

(5)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 46 62 62
(Q)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (wc)Stephanie Cornish (GBR) 64 63

Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. (wc)Jade Windley (GBR) 61 62
(2)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Teodora Mircic (SRB) 75 63

2nd Round

(Q)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Jade Curtis (GBR) 61 64
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 36 64 64

(4)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 62
(6)Katie O´Brien (GBR) d. (Q)Nicola Geuer (GER) 62 64

Melanie South (GBR) d. Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 64 64
(3)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 63 61

(5)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (Q)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 63 63
(2)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Georgie Stoop (GBR) 75 62

QF

(Q)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 26 61 62
(6)Katie O´Brien (GBR) d. (4)Angelique Kerber (GER) 36 63 76(5)
(3)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Melanie South (GBR) 62 64
(5)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (2)Kristina Barrois (GER) 67(4) 62 64

SF

(6)Katie O´Brien (GBR) d. (Q)Mona Barthel (GER) 64 62
(5)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (3)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 63 76(3)

Final

(5)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (6)Katie O´Brien (GBR) 63 46 63



$75k Albuquerque (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Asia MUHAMMED (USA) (1) BYE
April BISHARAT (USA) defeated Brie WHITEHEAD (USA) Walkover

Tori KINARD (USA) defeated adriana MOEDANO (MEX) 6-0 6-0 
Kaitlyn CHRISTIAN (USA) (8) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-4 6-4 

Mallory CECIL (USA) (2) BYE
Jessica BROUWER (NED) defeated Gabrielle OTERO (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-4 

Tiya ROLLE (USA) defeated Ashley BONNER (USA) 6-0 6-3 
Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) (6) defeated Ana-Maria MOURA (BRA) 6-0 6-1 

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (3) BYE
Lindsey NELSON (USA) defeated Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Olga BOULYTCHEVA (RUS) defeated Erica KRISAN (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) defeated Diana NAKIC (SLO) (7) 6-2 7-5 

Courtney B. DOLEHIDE (USA) (4) defeated Marilyn BAKER (USA) 6-2 6-0 
Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) defeated Maureen DIAZ (USA) 6-2 6-1 

Macall HARKINS (USA) defeated Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS (USA) 6-2 6-1 
Shikha UBEROI (IND) (5) defeated Malika ROSE (USA) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

April BISHARAT (USA) defeated Asia MUHAMMED (USA) (1) 7-6(4) 6-5 Retired
Kaitlyn CHRISTIAN (USA) (8) defeated Tori KINARD (USA) 6-2 6-0 

Mallory CECIL (USA) (2) defeated Jessica BROUWER (NED) 6-4 6-2 
Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) (6) defeated Tiya ROLLE (USA) 6-4 6-4 

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (3) defeated Lindsey NELSON (USA) 5-7 6-3 7-5 
Olga BOULYTCHEVA (RUS) defeated Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) 6-1 6-3 

Courtney B. DOLEHIDE (USA) (4) defeated Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) 7-5 6-4 
Shikha UBEROI (IND) (5) defeated Macall HARKINS (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Final Round

Kaitlyn CHRISTIAN (USA) (8) defeated April BISHARAT (USA) 7-5 6-2 
Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) (6) defeated Mallory CECIL (USA) (2) 6-4 3-6 6-2 
Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (3) defeated Olga BOULYTCHEVA (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-1 
Shikha UBEROI (IND) (5) defeated Courtney B. DOLEHIDE (USA) (4) 3-1 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 61 62
(Q)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (wc)Brittany Augustine (USA) 61 75

(JE)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Agustina Lepore (ARG) 64 64
(6)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 76(3) 63

(3)Shenay Perry (USA) d. Meng Yuan (CHN) 60 63
Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 75 62

Frederica Piedade (POR) d. (Q)Shikha Uberoi (IND) 63 16 63
(8)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 64 26 64

Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. (7)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 26 62 62
Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 46 60 63

Maria Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 64 62
(Q)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (4)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 67(3) 61 62 

(5)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (Q)Kaitlyn Christian (USA) 75 76(1)
Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 64 61

Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (wc)Chloe Jones (USA) 61 64
(2)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 75 36 62

2nd Round

(Q)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 46 76(5) ret.
(6)Lauren Albanese (USA) d.(JE)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 60 64

(3)Shenay Perry (USA) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 76(4) 46 76(6)
Frederica Piedade (POR) d. (8)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 61 61

Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 67(5) 63 76(4)
Maria Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (Q)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 63 64

Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. (5)Madison Brengle (USA) 36 64 60
(2)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 64 61

QF

(Q)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (6)Lauren Albanese (USA) 61 45 75
(3)Shenay Perry (USA) d. Frederica Piedade (POR) 64 57 60
Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. Maria Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 61 63
(2)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Aniko Kapros (HUN) 46 64 63

SF

(3)Shenay Perry (USA) d. (Q)Ani Mijacika (CRO) 76(2) 62
(2)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Lilia Osterloh (USA) 63 61

Final

(3)Shenay Perry (USA) d. (2)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 75 62



$50k Saguenay (CAN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Julia BOSERUP (USA) (1) BYE
Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) defeated Marie-Frederique BEDARD (CAN) 6-3 6-0 

Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) defeated Catherine GAUTHIER (CAN) 6-1 6-1 
Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) (6) BYE

Chen ASTROGO (ISR) (2) BYE
Kavitha KRISHNAMURTHY (CAN) defeated Dredi-Inia GHINDA (CAN) 6-1 6-3 

Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Ivana KING (USA) 6-4 6-4 
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (5) BYE

Heather WATSON (GBR) (3) BYE
Priscila NUNEZ (CAN) defeated Yuliana MOTYL (CAN) 7-5 3-0 Retired

Isabela MIRO (BRA) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-3 
Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) (7) BYE

Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) (4) BYE
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) defeated Carmen SANDOR (CAN) 6-4 6-3 

Daniela COVELLO (CAN) defeated Cristina-Diana GHINDA (CAN) 6-0 6-0 
Dominique HARMATH (CAN) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (8) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Julia BOSERUP (USA) (1) defeated Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) 6-2 6-3 
Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) (6) 6-0 6-4 

Chen ASTROGO (ISR) (2) defeated Kavitha KRISHNAMURTHY (CAN) 6-3 6-3 
Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (5) 6-2 6-4 

Heather WATSON (GBR) (3) defeated Priscila NUNEZ (CAN) 6-0 6-1 
Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) (7) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-3 6-4 

Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) (4) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) 7-5 6-2 
Daniela COVELLO (CAN) defeated Dominique HARMATH (CAN) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Final Round

Julia BOSERUP (USA) (1) defeated Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Chen ASTROGO (ISR) (2) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 7-5 4-6 6-3 
Heather WATSON (GBR) (3) defeated Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) (7) 7-5 2-6 7-6(5) 
Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) (4) defeated Daniela COVELLO (CAN) 6-4 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 61 60
Laura Granville (USA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 63 64

Alison Riske (USA) d. Alina Jidkova (RUS) 61 62
(5)Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 62 63

(4)Severine Bremond Beltrame (FRA) d. (Q)Chen Astrogo (ISR) 36 63 62
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (wc)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 46 63 61

Nicole Riner (SUI) d. (wc)Elisabeth Abanda (CAN) 62 64
(6)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (Q)Julia Boserup (USA) 76(5) 64

Christina McHale (USA) d. (8)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 46 75 63
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 63 62

(wc)Elianne Douglas-Miron (CAN) d. (wc)Marianne Jodoin (CAN) 67(5) 62 62
(3)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (Q)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 60 60

(7)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 62 61
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 64 67(5) 75

Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Carla Beltrami (ARG) 62 64
(2)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. (Q)Heather Watson (GBR) 57 76(5) 75

2nd Round

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Laura Granville (USA) 61 62
(5)Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. Alison Riske (USA) 61 64

(4)Severine Bremond Beltrame (FRA) d. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 64 63
(6)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Nicole Riner (SUI) 62 46 76(1)

Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. Christina McHale (USA) 75 61
(3)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (wc)Elianne Douglas-Miron (CAN) 61 63

(7)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 62 75
(2)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 62 57 60

QF

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (5)Regina Kulikova (RUS) 63 64
(4)Severine Bremond Beltrame (FRA) d. (6)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 76(2) 63
(3)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 75 46 64
(7)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (2)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 60 63

SF

(4)Severine Bremond Beltrame (FRA) d. (1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 76(6) 75 
(7)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (3)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 62 62

Final

(7)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (4)Severine Bremond Beltrame (FRA) 57 64 76(1)



$25k Makinohara (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (1) BYE
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) (12) defeated Maya NAGATA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (2) defeated Minami AOKI (JPN) 6-1 6-0 
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (11) defeated Ayano HONDA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (3) defeated Yuumi TOTSUKA (JPN) 6-0 6-1 
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (13) defeated Miu EMA (JPN) 6-0 6-1 

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (4) defeated Kaori AOYAMA (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
Yuka KURODA (JPN) (16) defeated Kimika SAKAMOTO (JPN) 6-0 6-4 

Erika TAKAO (JPN) (5) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-0 6-1 
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (9) defeated Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-4 

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (6) defeated Katarina BARCLAY (AUS) 6-2 6-3 
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (14) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-4 

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (7) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 6-2 6-4 
Maki ARAI (JPN) (10) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-2 6-0 

Anna LIVADARU (GER) (8) defeated Michika OZEKI (JPN) 6-4 6-0 
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) (15) 6-1 6-0 

Final Round

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (1) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) (12) 6-3 6-4 
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (11) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (2) 6-2 6-1 
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (13) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (3) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1 
Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (4) defeated Yuka KURODA (JPN) (16) 6-1 6-2 
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (9) defeated Erika TAKAO (JPN) (5) 7-5 7-5 
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (6) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (14) 3-6 6-3 6-4 
Karen BARBAT (DEN) (7) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) (10) 7-5 6-2 
Anna LIVADARU (GER) (8) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Maya Kato (JPN) 62 61
(Q)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. Na-Ri Kim (KOR) 16 76(2) 61

Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) 60 61
(LL)Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) d. (6)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 36 62 75

(Q)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (4)Erika Sema (JPN) 63 63
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (Q)Anna Livadaru (GER) 61 64

Montinee Tangphong (THA) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 46 64 76(5)
(8)Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. (wc)Mari Inoue (JPN) 75 61

(5)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (Q)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 60 63
Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Saya Yoshimi (JPN) 60 63

(Q)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (wc)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 61 63
(3)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 63 64

(7)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Karen Barbat (DEN) 62 62
Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) d. (Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 75 63

(Q)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. (wc)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) 60 61
(2)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) d. Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 62 76(2)

2nd Round

(1)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (Q)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 64 67(3) 62 
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (LL)Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 62 62

Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (Q)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 76(2) 76(9) 
Montinee Tangphong (THA) d. (8)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 36 61 76(4) 

(5)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 46 63 60 
(3)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. (Q)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 61 63

(7)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 61 64
(Q)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. (2)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 61 64

QF

(1)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 61 61
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Montinee Tangphong (THA) 62 61
(5)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (3)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 64 76(5)
(7)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 62 76(4)

SF

Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (1)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 61 57 75
(5)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (7)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 63 57 62

Final

Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (5)Misaki Doi (JPN) 26 75 76(4)



$25k Telavi (GEO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (1) defeated Teona TATISHVILI (GEO) 6-0 6-0 
Nina WELLNITZ (GER) defeated Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 

Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) (2) defeated Tamar KOMAKHIDZE (GEO) 6-4 6-3 
Salome KVITASHVILI (GEO) defeated Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) 7-5 6-3 

Karina PIMKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) 6-4 6-2 
Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) defeated Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) 6-4 6-3 

Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (4) 6-1 6-1 
Mariami SAMKANASHVILI (GEO) defeated Mariam KUPREISHVILI (GEO) 5-7 6-1 6-2 

Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) 6-2 7-5 
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Barbare ERISTAVI (GEO) 6-1 6-1 

Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Irina TOIDZE (GEO) 6-1 6-0 
Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) (9) defeated Nino-G SUJASHVILI (GEO) 6-0 6-2 

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (7) defeated Natia TSIKLAURI (RUS) 6-2 6-2 
Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) (11) defeated Sofiko SHARANGIA (GEO) 6-1 6-0 

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (8) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 
Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (10) defeated Babilina MACHAIDZE (GEO) 6-0 6-4 

Final Round

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (1) defeated Nina WELLNITZ (GER) 6-2 6-2 
Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) (2) defeated Salome KVITASHVILI (GEO) 6-3 4-6 6-3 
Karina PIMKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-0 
Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) defeated Mariami SAMKANASHVILI (GEO) 6-1 7-5 
Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-0 6-4 
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) (9) 7-5 7-5 
Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) (11) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (7) 6-4 6-2 
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (8) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (10) 6-2 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (Q)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) 61 61
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (wc)Diana Davitaia (GEO) 62 60

(wc)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (Q)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 64 62
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. (7)Marlot Meddens (NED) 63 76(1)

(3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 36 75 30 ret.
(Q)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (Q)Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR) 62 61

(wc)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 36 64 75
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (5)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 75 62

Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (8)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 61 63
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (Q)Eva Pigova (CZE) 63 61

(Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (wc)Ana Jikia (GEO) 60 61
(4)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (Q)Anna Rapoport (RUS) 63 61

(6)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (Q)Karina Pimkina (RUS) 63 64
Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 75 64

Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 60 64
(2)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 75 63

2nd Round

(1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 76(7) 64 
(wc)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 64 76(5) 

(3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (Q)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 63 62
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (wc)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 62 63

Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Ganna Piven (UKR) 61 61
(Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (4)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 61 61

(6)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 62 64
(2)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 61 63

QF

(wc)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 75 62
(3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 76(5) 62 
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 63 62
(6)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (2)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 10 ret.

SF

(3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (wc)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 75 62
(6)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 63 46 75

Final

(6)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 62 64



$25k Madrid (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (1) BYE
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) defeated Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) 6-0 6-0 

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Beatriz PRIETO CABRERA (ESP) 6-0 6-1 
Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) (14) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (2) BYE
Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-3 6-3 

Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) 7-5 6-1 
Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) (16) 6-7(1) 6-2 6-0 

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (3) BYE
Li XI (CHN) defeated Lalatiana RANDRIAMANANTENA (FRA) 6-1 6-2 

Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) defeated Sofia ESCUDERO (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (13) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1 

Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (4) BYE
Helena MARTINEZ-SOLER (ESP) defeated Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) Walkover

Marta ROLDAN BENITO (ESP) defeated Esther SANTIAGO (ESP) 7-5 6-2 
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (9) 4-6 6-3 6-2 

Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (5) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-2 

Ioana IVAN (ROU) defeated Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) 6-0 6-3 
Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) (11) defeated Violetta DEGTIAREVA (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-1 

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (6) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Monica AGUADO (ESP) 6-2 6-1 

Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-1 6-0 
Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (15) defeated Maria LAWTON (GBR) 6-0 6-1 

Florence HARING (FRA) (7) defeated Andrea MURILLO (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Jara GHADRI (GER) defeated Maria NAVARRO CRUZ (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-1 

Tamara ALVAREZ-RIOBO (ESP) defeated Veronica VIRSEDA-SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (10) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 6-0 6-2 

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (8) defeated Natalia ALVAREZ-BILBAO (ESP) 6-0 6-1 
Irina TREGUB (RUS) defeated Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) 6-2 6-2 

Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) defeated Diana SANTILLAN-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (12) defeated Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) 6-1 6-4 

2nd Round

Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (1) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) 6-1 6-1 
Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) (14) defeated Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-1 7-6(5) 

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (2) defeated Scarlett WERNER (GER) 6-4 6-1 
Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-3 7-5 

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (3) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-2 6-0 
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (13) defeated Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) 6-1 6-2 

Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (4) defeated Helena MARTINEZ-SOLER (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Marta ROLDAN BENITO (ESP) 6-0 6-0 

Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (5) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2 
Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) (11) defeated Ioana IVAN (ROU) 6-2 6-2 

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (6) 7-6(5) 7-5 
Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (15) defeated Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-2 

Florence HARING (FRA) (7) defeated Jara GHADRI (GER) 1-6 6-2 4-2 Retired
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (10) defeated Tamara ALVAREZ-RIOBO (ESP) 6-1 6-2 

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (8) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 6-2 6-4 
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (12) defeated Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Final Round

Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (1) defeated Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) (14) 6-0 6-2 
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (2) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) 6-0 6-4 
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (3) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (13) 6-3 5-7 6-2 
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (4) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 6-4 4-6 6-0 
Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) (11) defeated Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (5) 6-4 7-5 
Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (15) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-4 
Florence HARING (FRA) (7) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (10) 6-2 6-1 
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (12) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (8) 6-0 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Violette Huck (FRA) d. (1)Betina Jozami (ARG) 64 63
(Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) 75 64

(Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 64 64
(5)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 67(3) 75 61 

(3)Silvia Soler-Espiñosa (ESP) d. (wc)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) 64 64
Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 63 64

(LL)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (Q)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) 61 63
(6)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (wc)Sara del Barrio-Aragón (ESP) 76(4) 60

(8)Stéphanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v Maria Irígoyen (ARG) 76(3) 63 
(Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) 61 10 ret.

(Q)Florence Haring (FRA) d.Bianca Botto (PER) 64 76(4)
(4)Anna Floris (ITA) d. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 75 63

(7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Aranza Salut (ARG) 64 64
Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (Q)Sandra Soler-Solà (ESP) 62 67(5) 76(1)

(LL)Nina Zander (GER) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 26 62 76(4) 
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (wc)Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP) 62 62

2nd Round

(Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Violette Huck (FRA) 64 46 60 
(5)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 62 63

(3)Silvia Soler-Espiñosa (ESP) d. Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 63 64
(LL)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (6)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 63 10 ret.

(Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (8)Stéphanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 62 62
(4)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Florence Haring (FRA) 63 75

(7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Estelle Guisard (FRA) 62 61
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (LL)Nina Zander (GER) 62 57 64

QF

(5)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 63 57 64
(3)Silvia Soler-Espiñosa (ESP) d. (LL)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 62 76(5) 
(Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (4)Anna Floris (ITA) 67(7) 61 60 
(7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 64 46 61

SF

(3)Silvia Soler-Espiñosa (ESP) d. (5)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 75 64
(7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 76(3) 26 62

Final

(3)Silvia Soler-Espiñosa (ESP) d. (7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 63 64



$25k Darwin (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alison BAI (AUS) (1) BYE
Natalie BARBIR (AUS) defeated Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) 6-3 2-6 7-6(6) 

Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (2) BYE
Montana GRENFELL (AUS) defeated Georgina CARSWELL (AUS) 5-7 6-4 7-5 

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (3) defeated Dane VORSTER (AUS) 6-2 6-4 
Natasha MICEVSKI (AUS) defeated Vivian JANECKI (AUS) 6-3 6-1 

Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (4) defeated Mihaela DRACA (AUS) 6-1 6-4 
Stephanie LIM (AUS) defeated Erin BILLETT (AUS) 6-3 6-4 

Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (5) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 6-2 7-6(6) 
Jenny Thuy LE (AUS) defeated Taylor DOUGLAS (AUS) 4-6 6-1 6-0 

Bojana BOBUSCIC (AUS) defeated Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) (6) 6-2 6-2 
Kristina VESSE (AUS) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 2-6 6-3 6-0 

Sophie LETCHER (AUS) (7) defeated Tarlina TIPUNGWUTI (AUS) 6-0 6-0 
Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) (9) defeated Emily WEBB (AUS) 6-2 6-3 

Danielle BROWN (GBR) (8) defeated Deeon MLADIN (AUS) 7-5 6-3 
Lejla HUSIC (AUS) (10) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Alison BAI (AUS) (1) defeated Natalie BARBIR (AUS) 6-2 6-1 
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (2) defeated Montana GRENFELL (AUS) 6-0 6-1 
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (3) defeated Natasha MICEVSKI (AUS) 6-0 6-1 
Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (4) defeated Stephanie LIM (AUS) 6-3 6-0 
Jenny Thuy LE (AUS) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (5) 6-4 6-3 
Bojana BOBUSCIC (AUS) defeated Kristina VESSE (AUS) 6-3 6-0 
Sophie LETCHER (AUS) (7) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) (9) 6-2 6-3 
Lejla HUSIC (AUS) (10) defeated Danielle BROWN (GBR) (8) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (1)Shannon Golds (AUS) 63 63
Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. Emelyn Starr (AUS) 60 61

(Q)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Jessy Rompies (INA) 64 63
(5)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 16 62 60

(4)Chiak Okadaue (JPN) d. (Q)Jenny Thuy Le (AUS) 60 76(2) 
Alekna Hubacek (AUS) d. (wc)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 61 67(4) 60 

(Q)Alison Bai (AUS) d. (Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 75 64
(8)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 61 64

(6)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (wc)Julia Moriarty (AUS) 60 60
Monika Wejnert (AUS) d. (Q)Lejla Husic (AUS) 63 64

(LL)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (wc)Kassandra Dunser (AUS) 63 36 64 
(3)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 63 64

(7)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (Q)Sophie Letcher (AUS) 64 62
(Q)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) d. (Q)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 61 62

(SE)Alicia Molik (AUS) d. (wc)Alison Shemon (AUS) 62 61
(2)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 63 75

2nd Round

Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. Lavinia Tananta (INA) 60 76(4)
(Q)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (5)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 63 61

(4)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 75 62
(8)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (Q)Alison Bai (AUS) 57 63 62

(6)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Monika Wejnert (AUS) 63 46 62
(3)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (LL)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 63 61

(7)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (Q)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 61 64
(SE)Alicia Molik (AUS) d. (2)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 63 62

QF

(Q)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 63 63
(4)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (8)Isabella Holland (AUS) 62 60
(6)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (3)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 63 62
(SE)Alicia Molik (AUS) d. (7)Sally Peers (AUS) 61 61

SF

(Q)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (4)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 64
(6)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (SE)Alicia Molik (AUS) 63 76(4)

Final

(6)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (Q)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 64 61



$10k Dehra Dun (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nova PATEL (IND) defeated Garima VATWANI (IND) 6-1 6-3 
Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Eleanor MOONEY (GBR) 6-0 6-0 

Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) defeated Likitha SHETTY (IND) 6-1 6-2 
Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) 6-0 6-2 

Ofir MORAG (ISR) defeated Sonya DAYAL (IND) 6-4 6-4 
Nilaya TARIMELA (IND) BYE

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) 6-4 6-4 
Arushi SHARMA (IND) BYE

Shweta KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) defeated Priyanka RAWAT (IND) 6-3 6-1 
Anushree THAMMANNA (IND) defeated Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-0 

Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Sowmya PULUMATI (IND) 6-2 6-1 
Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) defeated Ankita BHATIA (IND) 3-6 6-4 6-2 

Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) defeated Seema KUMARI (IND) 6-1 6-0 
Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 7-5 6-4 

Sagarika PHADKE (IND) defeated Shivani KAITHWAR (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Smriti JOON (IND) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Nova PATEL (IND) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-2 7-6(4) 
Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) defeated Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 2-6 7-5 6-3 
Nilaya TARIMELA (IND) defeated Ofir MORAG (ISR) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-5 
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Arushi SHARMA (IND) 6-1 6-1 
Anushree THAMMANNA (IND) defeated Shweta KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) 6-2 7-5 
Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 6-1 6-1 
Sagarika PHADKE (IND) defeated Smriti JOON (IND) 7-5 6-7(4) 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 6-2 6-1 
Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 6-3 6-3 

Nilaya TARIMELA (IND) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) 6-1 7-5 
Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) (8) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 6-0 5-7 6-2 

Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (4) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3 
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Nova PATEL (IND) 6-3 6-2 

Shivika BURMAN (IND) defeated Anushree THAMMANNA (IND) 6-1 2-6 6-2 
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (5) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) 6-2 6-1 

Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (6) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-2 6-3 
Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) defeated Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-4 6-3 

Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) 6-2 6-1 
Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (3) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 6-3 Retired

Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (7) 6-4 7-5 
Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) 6-1 6-0 

Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Amreen CHAUDHARY (IND) 6-0 6-3 
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (2) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) (8) defeated Nilaya TARIMELA (IND) 2-6 6-3 6-1 

Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (4) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-3 6-0 
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (5) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) 6-0 7-5 

Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (6) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) 3-6 6-2 6-0 
Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (3) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) 6-4 4-6 6-4 

Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) defeated Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-3 
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (2) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-1 6-1

QF

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) defeated Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) (8) 6-4 6-0 
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (4) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (5) 6-1 7-6(5) 
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (6) defeated Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (3) 6-0 2-1 Retired
Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (2) 6-3 6-1 

SF

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (4) 6-1 7-6(1) 
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (6) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2

Final

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (6) 6-3 7-5



$10k Sandanski (BUL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Kristina HORSIKYAN (BUL) 6-1 6-2 
Simona HORSIKYAN (BUL) BYE

Anastasia STEPU (MDA) defeated Velina IVANOVA (BUL) 7-5 6-0 
Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-4 6-1 

Biljana MILOSEVSKA (MKD) BYE
Margarita VASILEVA (BUL) defeated Ellina KORNILOVA (RUS) 5-7 7-6(8) 6-3 

Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Vesilina IVANOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-1 
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) BYE

Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Anita PALIISKA (BUL) 6-3 6-0 
Tatiana RODENS (BEL) BYE

Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-0 6-0 
Kristina GEORGIEVA (BUL) defeated Maria TONCHEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-4 

Alexandra ION (ROU) BYE
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 6-2 Retired

Kristina BOZINOVSKA (MKD) BYE
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Final Round

Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Simona HORSIKYAN (BUL) 7-5 6-3 
Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Anastasia STEPU (MDA) 6-2 6-2 
Margarita VASILEVA (BUL) defeated Biljana MILOSEVSKA (MKD) 6-4 7-5 
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Tatiana RODENS (BEL) 6-0 6-4 
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Kristina GEORGIEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-3 
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 7-5 6-3 
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Kristina BOZINOVSKA (MKD) 6-0 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Kristina BOZINOVSKA (MKD) 6-0 6-1 
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-3 3-6 6-4 

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Alina PETRAS (MDA) 6-0 6-1 
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Victoria TODOROVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1 

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (3) defeated Liana TODOROVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2 
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-3 

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 0-6 6-3 6-4 
Kristina STEIERT (GER) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (6) 6-4 6-4 

Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (7) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) 6-3 3-6 7-5 
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) 1-6 7-5 7-5 

Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Margarita VASILEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-3 
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (4) 6-3 6-3 

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-1 6-1 
Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-0 

Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-4 6-3 
Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (2) defeated Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 7-5 6-3 
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (5) 7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(4) 

Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (3) 6-3 4-6 6-4 
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Kristina STEIERT (GER) 5-7 6-4 4-2 Retired

Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (7) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 1-0 Retired
Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) 6-0 6-2 

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) defeated Sabina LUPU (ROU) 6-2 2-6 6-3 
Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (2) defeated Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1

QF

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 6-0 6-4 
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-2 
Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (7) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-3 6-3 
Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (2) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) 6-1 1-0 Retired

SF

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-4 
Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (7) defeated Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (2) 2-6 6-3 6-4

Final

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (7) 6-3 6-0



$10k Espinho (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (1) BYE
Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-3 6-2 

Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Mishel OKHREMCHUK (UKR) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 7-6(5) 6-1 

Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (3) BYE
Maria PALHOTO (POR) defeated Mariana CLEMENTE (POR) 6-0 6-0 

Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (4) BYE
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Angelina GORDIENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-4 

Rita VILACA (POR) BYE
Maria-Jose SASTRE-COMAS (ESP) defeated Mariana SALVADOR (POR) 6-2 7-5 

Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE
Florence NA (NED) defeated Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) 6-3 0-6 6-2 

Barbara FERREIRA (POR) BYE
Marketa POSTRANECKA (CZE) defeated Catarina VILELA (POR) 6-4 6-3 

Candela MUNOZ GIRON (ESP) BYE
Juliana SILVA (POR) defeated Catarina MORAIS (POR) 7-5 7-6(4)

Final Round

Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (1) 6-3 6-4 
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Mishel OKHREMCHUK (UKR) 6-1 7-6(3) 
Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (3) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-4 
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (4) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-3 
Rita VILACA (POR) defeated Maria-Jose SASTRE-COMAS (ESP) 6-3 6-1 
Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Florence NA (NED) 6-1 6-3 
Marketa POSTRANECKA (CZE) defeated Barbara FERREIRA (POR) Walkover
Candela MUNOZ GIRON (ESP) defeated Juliana SILVA (POR) 2-6 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) defeated Marketa POSTRANECKA (CZE) 6-1 6-2 
Lara RAFFUL (BRA) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-4 6-1 

Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 5-7 6-4 6-1 
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (6) defeated Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 

Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (4) 7-6(5) 6-2 
Caroline GARCIA (FRA) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 7-5 7-5 

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-4 6-2 
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (8) 2-6 6-2 6-0 

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (7) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 7-5 6-1 
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-3 6-2 

Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-1 0-6 6-0 
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) 6-3 3-0 Retired

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (5) defeated Mariana CORREA (ECU) 6-3 4-6 6-4 
Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) defeated Candela MUNOZ GIRON (ESP) 6-1 6-2 

Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-1 
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) 6-4 6-2 

2nd Round

Lara RAFFUL (BRA) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) 6-3 7-6(6) 
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (6) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0 

Caroline GARCIA (FRA) defeated Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-1 
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2 

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (7) 6-2 Retired
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) defeated Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) 6-1 6-2 

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (5) defeated Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) 6-4 7-6(2) 6-4 
Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4 

QF

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (6) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 6-0 6-2 
Caroline GARCIA (FRA) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 6-2 0-1 Retired
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) 1-6 6-3 6-2 
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (5) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 7-5 6-2 

SF

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (6) defeated Caroline GARCIA (FRA) 6-4 6-3 
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (5) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) 7-5 6-2

Final

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (6) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (5) 6-3 6-2



$10k Cd.Obregon (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) (1) BYE
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) 6-0 6-3 

Barbara RUSH (ARG) (2) BYE
Alina SULLIVAN (USA) defeated Daniela MONTOYA SIERRA (MEX) 6-0 6-1 

Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) (3) BYE
Jamie HAMPTON (USA) BYE

Laura-Alicia AGUILAR (MEX) (4) BYE
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-2 6-2 

Noel SCOTT (USA) (5) BYE
Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) defeated Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) 7-6(5) 7-5 

Andressa GARCIA (BRA) (6) BYE
Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) defeated Giannina MINIERI (CHI) 6-4 7-6(2) 

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (7) BYE
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) 3-1 Retired

Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) (8) BYE
Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-4 6-4

Final Round

Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) (1) 4-6 6-1 7-5 
Barbara RUSH (ARG) (2) defeated Alina SULLIVAN (USA) 6-3 6-4 
Jamie HAMPTON (USA) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) (3) 6-0 6-1 
Laura-Alicia AGUILAR (MEX) (4) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) 6-2 6-4 
Noel SCOTT (USA) (5) defeated Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) 6-2 6-2 
Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) defeated Andressa GARCIA (BRA) (6) 6-3 4-6 6-2 
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (7) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2 
Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) (8) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) 6-4 7-5 
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Victoria LOZANO (MEX) 6-2 6-3 

Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-1 6-1 
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) 6-3 6-0 

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) (4) 6-3 6-1 
Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) 0-6 6-1 7-5 

Christi POTGIETER (RSA) defeated Noel SCOTT (USA) 6-3 7-6(2) 
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (7) defeated Jamie HAMPTON (USA) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-1 

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (6) 2-6 6-4 6-1 
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) 6-4 6-2 

Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) defeated Cielo Marisol CASTRO CHAO (MEX) 6-0 6-0 
Paula ZABALA (COL) (3) defeated Laura-Alicia AGUILAR (MEX) 6-3 6-2 

Natalia CHENG (BRA) (8) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 7-5 6-2 
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) defeated Nadine RUEGG (MEX) 7-5 6-2 

Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 7-5 7-5 
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) 6-2 6-1 
Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-4 

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) 6-3 6-2 
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (7) defeated Christi POTGIETER (RSA) 6-3 6-1 

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-0 6-3 
Paula ZABALA (COL) (3) defeated Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4 

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) (8) 1-6 7-5 6-2 
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) 6-0 6-3

QF

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) 0-6 6-1 6-2 
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (7) 4-6 6-1 6-4 
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) defeated Paula ZABALA (COL) (3) 7-5 6-1 
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 6-0 6-2

SF

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-2 
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-0

Final

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) 6-3 6-0

Last edited by tobi : Sep 29th, 2009 at 12:54 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Oct 23rd, 2009, 11:38 PM   #133
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Sep 28

Code:
$100k+H Athens (GRE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Petra MARTIC (CRO) (1) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-0 6-1 
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) defeated Vassiliki GIANNAKAKI (GRE) 6-1 6-0 

Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) defeated Olga SARLI (GRE) 6-1 6-1 
Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) (7) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 

Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) (2) defeated Asimina KAPLANI (GRE) 6-0 6-0 
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Vassiliki SIMOULI (GRE) 6-3 6-1 

Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) defeated Jasmin WOEHR (GER) 6-4 6-2 
Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL) (5) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1 

Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) (3) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4 
Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) defeated Irini PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) 6-1 6-4 

Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) defeated Panoria TSEKOURA (GRE) 6-1 6-0 
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (6) defeated Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) 7-5 
06.Nis

Sessil KARATANTCHEVA (KAZ) (4) defeated Vassiliki DORIZA (GRE) 6-1 6-1 
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) defeated Sofia Giantvigka ZENGOU NIEVIANTOMSKA 
(GRE) 6-3 6-3 

Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) 7-5 6-0 
Katalin MAROSI (HUN) (8) defeated Chloe BABET (FRA) 6-2 6-2 

2nd Round

Petra MARTIC (CRO) (1) defeated Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) 6-0 6-3 
Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) (7) defeated Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) 6-2 6-1 

Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) (2) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2 
Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL) (5) defeated Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) 6-1 6-4 

Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) (3) defeated Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) 6-1 6-2 
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (6) defeated Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) 6-2 6-1 

Sessil KARATANTCHEVA (KAZ) (4) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) 6-1 6-3 
Katalin MAROSI (HUN) (8) defeated Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) 6-2 7-5

Final Round

Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) (7) defeated Petra MARTIC (CRO) (1) 6-3 3-6 6-2 
Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL) (5) defeated Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) (2) 6-4 6-4 
Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) (3) defeated Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (6) 1-6 6-3 6-3 
Katalin MAROSI (HUN) (8) defeated Sessil KARATANTCHEVA (KAZ) (4) 6-0 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Petra Kvitova (CZE) v Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 57 76(3) 63
Elena Baltacha (GBR) v Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 36 75 76(4)

Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) d. (wc)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 62 61
Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (7)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 64 76(5)

(LL)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v (wc)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 76 61
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 64 60

(Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) v (Q)Katalin Marosi (HUN) 76(4) 75
Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (6)Polona Hercog (SLO) 63 61

(8)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) v (Q)Olga Savchuk (UKR) 62 64
(wc)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) v (Q)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 26 62 64

Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) v (wc)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 63 36 61
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (4)Tatjana Malek (GER) 64 75

(5)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) v Julia Schruff (GER) 67(0) 75 63
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) v Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 63 36 61

Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v Kathrin Woerle (GER) 36 75 64 
Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. (2)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 63 76(7)

2nd Round

Petra KVITOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Elena BALTACHA (GBR) Walkover
Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) 6-3 7-5 

Jelena DOKIC (AUS) defeated Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) 7-5 6-2 
Angelique KERBER (GER) defeated Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL) 6-1 6-2 

Eleni DANIILIDOU (GRE) defeated Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) (8) 7-5 6-3 
Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) defeated Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4 

Maria-Elena CAMERIN (ITA) defeated Iona-Raluca OLARU (ROU) (5) 6-4 1-6 6-3 
Monica NICULESCU (ROU) defeated Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Petra KVITOVA (CZE) (1) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Jelena DOKIC (AUS) defeated Angelique KERBER (GER) 7-5 6-4 
Eleni DANIILIDOU (GRE) defeated Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-2 
Maria-Elena CAMERIN (ITA) defeated Monica NICULESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(5) 

Semifinal

Jelena DOKIC (AUS) defeated Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-4 
Eleni DANIILIDOU (GRE) defeated Maria-Elena CAMERIN (ITA) 7-6(5) 7-6(4) 

Final

Jelena DOKIC (AUS) defeated Eleni DANIILIDOU (GRE) 6-2 6-1



$50k Las Vegas (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Julia COHEN (USA) (1) defeated Maureen DIAZ (USA) 6-0 6-2 
Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) defeated Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) 6-4 6-4 

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Chen ASTROGO (ISR) 6-2 6-3 
Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) defeated Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (6) 6-1 6-2 

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (2) defeated Johanna KONTA (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-2 
Mallory CECIL (USA) defeated Krista HARDEBECK (USA) 6-3 6-2 

Petra RAMPRE (SLO) defeated Shikha UBEROI (IND) 6-4 6-1 
Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (8) defeated Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) 6-4 6-4 

Monica TUREWICZ (USA) defeated Nicole RINER (SUI) (3) 6-3 6-1 
Kaitlyn CHRISTIAN (USA) defeated Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) 7-5 7-5 

Ellen TSAY (USA) defeated Diana NAKIC (SLO) 6-3 6-1 
Kimberly COUTS (USA) (7) defeated Olga BOULYTCHEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 

Gabriela PAZ (VEN) (4) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) 6-1 6-3 
Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) defeated Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) 6-2 6-2 

Nicole GIBBS (USA) defeated Kristie AHN (USA) 4-6 6-2 7-6(3) 
Nicole MELICHAR (USA) defeated Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (5) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) defeated Julia COHEN (USA) (1) 6-1 6-2 
Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) 6-1 6-3 

Mallory CECIL (USA) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (2) 6-4 6-1 
Petra RAMPRE (SLO) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (8) 6-2 6-4 

Kaitlyn CHRISTIAN (USA) defeated Monica TUREWICZ (USA) 6-4 6-0 
Kimberly COUTS (USA) (7) defeated Ellen TSAY (USA) 6-3 6-3 

Gabriela PAZ (VEN) (4) defeated Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) 2-6 6-3 7-5 
Nicole GIBBS (USA) defeated Nicole MELICHAR (USA) 6-2 6-3

Final Round

Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) defeated Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) 6-4 6-1 
Petra RAMPRE (SLO) defeated Mallory CECIL (USA) 6-2 6-3 
Kimberly COUTS (USA) (7) defeated Kaitlyn CHRISTIAN (USA) 6-2 6-3 
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) (4) defeated Nicole GIBBS (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 61 61
Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 64 60

Maria Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 16 64 62
(6)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 64 63

(4)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 60 36 61
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Greta Arn (HUN) 64 62

Meng Yuan (CHN) d. Agustina Lepore (ARG) 75 61
(Q)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (5)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 62 36 63

(wc)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (7)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 60 20 ret.
Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Frederica Piedade (POR) 36 76(5) 62

Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 64 75
(3)Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (wc)Beatrice Capra (USA) 60 75

(8)Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. (Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) 76(4) 64
Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. (wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 61 63

(Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (wc)Alison Riske (USA) 46 62 62
(2)Shenay Perry (USA) d. (Q)Kimberly Couts (USA) 46 63 62

2nd Round

Aniko KAPROS (HUN) defeated Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) (1) 6-4 6-3 
Madison BRENGLE (USA) (6) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) 6-0 6-0 

Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) defeated Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (4) 7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-3 
Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) defeated Meng YUAN (CHN) 6-4 3-6 7-5 

Asia MUHAMMED (USA) defeated Lauren ALBANESE (USA) 7-6(4) 6-0 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3 

Lilia OSTERLOH (USA) (8) defeated Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-0 
Shenay PERRY (USA) (2) defeated Gabriela PAZ (VEN) 6-1 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Aniko KAPROS (HUN) defeated Madison BRENGLE (USA) (6) 6-3 3-6 6-0 
Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) defeated Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Asia MUHAMMED (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Shenay PERRY (USA) (2) defeated Lilia OSTERLOH (USA) (8) 7-6(4) 6-3 

Semifinal

Aniko KAPROS (HUN) defeated Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) 6-3 5-7 6-4 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Shenay PERRY (USA) (2) 6-4 6-3 

Final

Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Aniko KAPROS (HUN) 6-2 6-2



$25k Hamanako (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Na-Ri KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Yui NAGASAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-0 
Karen BARBAT (DEN) (12) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-4 6-1 

Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) (2) 6-4 6-1 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (15) 6-4 6-2 

Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) (3) defeated Kana NATSUME (JPN) 6-1 6-1 
Akari INOUE (JPN) (11) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) 6-4 6-4 

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (4) 6-4 6-4 
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) (9) 6-3 6-3 

Erika TAKAO (JPN) (5) defeated Yuka KURODA (JPN) 2-6 6-4 6-0 
Anna LIVADARU (GER) (13) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 6-4 6-2 

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (6) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-3 6-2 
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (16) defeated Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) 6-0 6-0 

Maya KATO (JPN) (7) defeated Chihiro OASA (JPN) 6-4 7-5 
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (10) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 6-2 6-4 

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (8) defeated Risa NAKAHARA (JPN) 6-3 6-1 
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (14) defeated Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) 6-0 6-1

Final Round

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (12) defeated Na-Ri KIM (KOR) (1) 6-4 4-6 7-6(2) 
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 7-5 5-7 6-1 
Akari INOUE (JPN) (11) defeated Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) (3) 6-2 4-2 Retired
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-1 6-3 
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (5) defeated Anna LIVADARU (GER) (13) 6-4 6-2 
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (16) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (6) 6-2 6-4 
Maya KATO (JPN) (7) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (10) 6-3 1-6 6-0 
Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (8) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (14) 6-0 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Kurumi NARA (JPN) (1) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 2-6 6-2 6-3 
Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 

Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-1 
Shiho AKITA (JPN) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) (5) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 

Misaki DOI (JPN) (4) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-1 
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 6-4 6-2 

Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 
Jin-A LEE (KOR) (8) defeated Erika TAKAO (JPN) 6-4 6-3 

I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) (6) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 3-6 7-5 6-2 
Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) defeated Akari INOUE (JPN) 6-3 6-2 

Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) 6-2 6-3 
Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (3) defeated Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-2 

Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (7) 7-6(8) 6-7(3) 7-5 
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-3 

Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) defeated Kaede IKUMA (JPN) 6-2 6-0 
Tomoko YONEMURA (JPN) (2) defeated Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) 6-4 3-6 6-4 

2nd Round

Kurumi NARA (JPN) (1) defeated Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) 2-6 6-3 6-0 
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) defeated Shiho AKITA (JPN) 7-5 2-6 6-4 

Misaki DOI (JPN) (4) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) 6-4 6-3 
Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) defeated Jin-A LEE (KOR) (8) 7-5 4-6 7-6(4) 

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) defeated I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) (6) 7-5 6-3 
Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) defeated Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (3) 6-3 2-6 6-1 

Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-4 6-4 
Tomoko YONEMURA (JPN) (2) defeated Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Kurumi NARA (JPN) (1) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
Misaki DOI (JPN) (4) defeated Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) 6-0 6-1 
Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) defeated Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) 7-5 3-6 6-0 
Tomoko YONEMURA (JPN) (2) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 3-6 6-1 6-4 

Semifinal

Misaki DOI (JPN) (4) defeated Kurumi NARA (JPN) (1) 6-2 6-2 
Tomoko YONEMURA (JPN) (2) defeated Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-2 

Final

Tomoko YONEMURA (JPN) (2) defeated Misaki DOI (JPN) (4) 6-4 7-6(3)



$25k Granada (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) BYE
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Julie BIGOT (BEL) 6-4 6-2 

Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) defeated Janina MISTECKY (GER) 6-3 6-4 
Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) (16) defeated Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) 6-4 6-2 

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (2) BYE
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) 6-2 6-7(8) 7-6(2) 

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) (13) 6-4 2-6 6-1 

Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (3) BYE
Li XI (CHN) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 7-5 6-0 

Jazzamay DREW (GBR) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 3-6 6-1 6-4 
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (11) BYE

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (4) BYE
Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-0 6-3 

Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Violetta DEGTIAREVA (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-0 
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (15) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-2 6-2 

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (5) BYE
Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) defeated Maria GAROZ MORENO (ESP) 6-1 6-4 

Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) defeated Irene GANDARA GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4 
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Nicole THYSSEN (NED) (12) 1-6 6-2 6-3 

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (6) BYE
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) defeated Vanessa FOLTINGER GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 
6-0 

Melissa GARCIA (COL) defeated Yasmine ABOU FARAH-TRIGUEROS (ESP) Walkover
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (9) BYE

Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (7) BYE
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-2 3-6 6-3 

Neda KOZIC (SRB) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) 6-3 6-0 
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (14) defeated Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (8) BYE
Maria NAVARRO CRUZ (ESP) defeated Dominique WAHL (GER) 6-0 6-0 

Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4 
Florence HARING (FRA) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 7-6(0) 6-3 
Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) (16) defeated Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) 6-2 6-0 

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (2) 6-3 6-4 
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-1 

Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (3) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-2 6-1 
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (11) defeated Jazzamay DREW (GBR) 6-1 6-2 

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (4) defeated Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0 
Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (15) 7-6(0) 6-1 

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (5) defeated Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 6-0 6-0 
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) 6-1 7-6(4) 

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (6) 7-5 3-6 6-3 
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (9) defeated Melissa GARCIA (COL) 6-0 6-0 

Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (7) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-5 
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (14) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) 4-6 6-4 6-3 

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (8) defeated Maria NAVARRO CRUZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Florence HARING (FRA) (10) defeated Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) (16) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) 6-2 6-3 
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-2 
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (3) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (11) 6-1 6-4 
Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (4) 7-6(7) 7-6(6) 
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (5) defeated Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) 6-4 6-4 
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (9) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-1 
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (14) defeated Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (7) 5-7 6-1 Retired
Florence HARING (FRA) (10) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (8) 6-2 4-6 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Maret ANI (EST) (1) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) 6-3 6-3 
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) 6-2 6-3 

Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-3 
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (8) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4 

Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (3) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-1 
Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) defeated Estelle GUISARD (FRA) 6-1 6-1 

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) defeated Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) 6-2 6-2 
Violette HUCK (FRA) defeated Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) (5) 4-6 6-1 6-2 

Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (6) defeated Florence HARING (FRA) 7-5 6-2 
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) defeated Lucia MARTINEZ-GOMEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1 

Karla MRAZ (FRA) defeated Justine OZGA (GER) 6-3 6-2 
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Carmen KLASCHKA (GER) (4) 6-0 Retired

Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (7) 6-4 6-1 
Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) defeated Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) 7-5 7-6(5) 

Elena BOVINA (RUS) defeated Bianca BOTTO (PER) 6-3 6-4 
Betina JOZAMI (ARG) (2) defeated Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) 6-4 6-1 

2nd Round

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Maret ANI (EST) (1) 6-2 Retired
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (8) 7-5 6-2 

Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) defeated Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (3) 3-6 7-5 6-2 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) defeated Violette HUCK (FRA) 0-6 6-4 6-4 

Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (6) defeated Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-2 
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Karla MRAZ (FRA) 2-6 7-5 6-1 

Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) 7-5 6-2 
Elena BOVINA (RUS) defeated Betina JOZAMI (ARG) (2) 6-1 6-0 

Quarterfinal

Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 7-6(7) 6-3 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) defeated Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (6) 6-4 7-6(1) 
Elena BOVINA (RUS) defeated Scarlett WERNER (GER) 6-4 7-6(3) 

Semifinal

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) defeated Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) 4-6 6-3 7-5 
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Elena BOVINA (RUS) 6-2 6-4 

Final

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) defeated Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) 7-5 2-6 4-3 Retired



$25k Tbilisi (GEO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (1) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 
Ielyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) defeated Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (2) defeated Kamila ABDUKADIROVA (AZE) 6-0 6-2 
Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (11) 6-1 6-4 

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (3) defeated Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) 6-2 6-2 
Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (10) defeated Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) 6-2 6-4 

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (4) defeated Natia TSIKLAURI (RUS) 6-0 6-0 
Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) (9) defeated Tamar KOMAKHIDZE (GEO) 6-2 7-5 

Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (5) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-1 
Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (14) defeated Nino-G SUJASHVILI (GEO) 6-4 7-5 

Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (6) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-0 6-1 
Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) (15) defeated Diana DAVITAIA (GEO) 6-2 6-1 

Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (7) defeated Sofiko SHARANGIA (GEO) 7-5 6-4 
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (13) defeated Salome KVITASHVILI (GEO) 6-3 6-3 

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (8) defeated Irina TOIDZE (GEO) 6-0 6-1 
Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (12) defeated Babilina MACHAIDZE (GEO) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (1) defeated Ielyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-0 
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (2) defeated Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) 6-0 6-4 
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (3) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (10) 3-6 7-5 6-3 
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (4) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) (9) 4-6 6-4 6-0 
Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (5) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (14) 6-1 6-1 
Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (6) defeated Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) (15) 6-3 6-1 
Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (7) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (13) 6-1 6-4 
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (8) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (12) 6-0 3-6 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v (Q)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 63 63
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v (Q)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 62 63

(wc)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 76(7) 63
(6)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) v Nicole Clerico (ITA) 36 62 60

(3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v (wc)Ana Jikia (GEO) 61 64
(wc)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) v (Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 76(1) 75

Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 62 61 
(Q)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. (7)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 67(3) 63 61 

(5)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v (Q)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 75 16 76(8)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 60 62

Conny Perrin (SUI) v Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 63 76(2) 
Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (4)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 64

Marlot Meddens (NED) d. (8)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 63 76(4)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v (Q)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 46 75 63

Ganna Piven (UKR) v (wc)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) 26 61 61
(2)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 62 63 

2nd Round

Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) defeated Anastasia YAKIMOVA (BLR) (1) 6-4 6-4 
Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) defeated Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (6) 6-4 6-2 

Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) (3) defeated Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) 7-6(5) 5-7 7-5 
Chayenne EWIJK (NED) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 6-2 6-3 

Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) defeated Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (5) 6-4 3-6 6-2 
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-1 

Marlot MEDDENS (NED) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-1 
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (2) defeated Ganna PIVEN (UKR) 6-1 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) defeated Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) 6-1 6-1 
Chayenne EWIJK (NED) defeated Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) (3) 6-4 5-7 6-3 
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-0 
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (2) defeated Marlot MEDDENS (NED) 6-3 6-4 

Semifinal

Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) defeated Chayenne EWIJK (NED) 6-3 0-6 6-3 
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (2) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) 6-2 6-3 

Final

Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (2) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) 4-6 6-3 6-2



$25k Helsinki (FIN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anna SMITH (GBR) (1) BYE
Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) defeated Ekaterina VERHO (FIN) 6-1 6-3 

Julia MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 6-2 6-0 
Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra HIETANIEMI (FIN) 6-0 6-3 

Julia BABILON (GER) (3) defeated Julia RISSANEN (FIN) Walkover
Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) defeated Helen PARISH (GBR) (14) 6-0 6-3 

Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (4) defeated Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) 6-1 6-3 
Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (9) defeated Annika SILLANPAA (FIN) 6-4 6-4 

Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (5) defeated Ekaterina PROZOROVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (13) defeated Alexandra KARAVAEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 

Mona BARTHEL (GER) (6) defeated Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) 6-1 6-1 
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) (11) 6-0 6-1 

Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (7) defeated Ella LEIVO (FIN) 7-5 6-3 
Anett SCHUTTING (EST) (12) defeated Ksenia CHIMPOAKE (RUS) 7-5 6-2 

Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) defeated Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) (8) 6-3 1-6 6-3 
Anna ZAJA (GER) (10) defeated Veera NURMI (FIN) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Anna SMITH (GBR) (1) defeated Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) 6-0 6-1 
Julia MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Julia BABILON (GER) (3) defeated Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (4) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (9) 6-4 6-4 
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (13) defeated Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (5) 6-3 6-4 
Mona BARTHEL (GER) (6) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 
Anett SCHUTTING (EST) (12) defeated Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (7) 6-4 6-3 
Anna ZAJA (GER) (10) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 6-4 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 61 62
(Q)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (wc)Leia Kaukonen (FIN) 61 61

(Q)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 57 64 75
(8)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Karolina Kosinska (POL) 63 36 64

(4)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (wc)Heini Salonen (FIN) 63 63
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (Q)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 63 64

Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (Q)Julia Mayr (ITA) 60 62
Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (5)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 75 63

Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (6)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 61 26 62
(Q)Anett Schutting (EST) d. (Q)Anna Smith (GBR) 61 64

(wc)Emma Laine (FIN) d. (Q)Julia Babilon (GER) 62 64
(3)Melanie South (GBR) d. (wc)Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 26 63 63

(7)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Jade Curtis (GBR) 62 63
Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 64 62

Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (Q)Anna Zaja (GER) 61 46 64
(2)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Teodora Mircic (SRB) 46 64 61

2nd Round

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (Q)Mona Barthel (GER) 64 62
(8)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (Q)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 46 62 62

(4)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 64 63
Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 62 63

Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (Q)Anett Schutting (EST) 62 63
(wc)Emma Laine (FIN) d. (3)Melanie South (GBR) 75 64

(7)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 64 63
(2)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 62 63

Quarterfinal

Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) (1) defeated Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) (8) 6-1 6-2 
Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Nicola GEUER (GER) 5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(6) 
Emma LAINE (FIN) defeated Johanna LARSSON (SWE) 6-3 7-6(3) 
Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) (2) defeated Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) (7) 6-4 2-6 6-2 

Semifinal

Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) (1) defeated Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (4) 6-4 6-2 
Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) (2) defeated Emma LAINE (FIN) 7-5 6-2 

Final

Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) (1) defeated Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) (2) 6-4 6-2



$10k Clermond Ferrand (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (1) BYE
Nicola GEORGE (GBR) defeated Melissa LAHARRAGUE (FRA) 6-2 6-0 

Lara MICHEL (SUI) (2) BYE
Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-1 

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (3) BYE
Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) 6-3 6-4 

Alina BARONOVA (UZB) (4) defeated Kim STIERLI (SUI) 6-1 4-6 6-4 
Tatiana FILAIRE (FRA) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 2-6 6-3 6-2 

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (5) defeated Sarah PETRIDES (FRA) 6-0 6-2 
Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 6-2 6-4 

Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (6) defeated Nina WELLNITZ (GER) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Annaelle BEJAR (FRA) 6-1 6-2 

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) defeated Lauren TOWNROW (GBR) 6-1 6-1 
Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) 6-1 6-3 

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Dena LAADAN (ISR) 6-2 7-5 
Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Final Round

Nicola GEORGE (GBR) defeated Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (1) 6-4 6-1 
Lara MICHEL (SUI) (2) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-3 
Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (3) 7-6(4) 6-1 
Alina BARONOVA (UZB) (4) defeated Tatiana FILAIRE (FRA) 6-3 6-0 
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (5) defeated Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) 6-4 6-0 
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (6) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 7-5 6-2 
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) defeated Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) 6-2 6-4 
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 6-4 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (1) defeated Lara MICHEL (SUI) 6-4 6-2 
Nicola GEORGE (GBR) defeated Manon ARNAUD (FRA) 6-3 6-2 

Caroline GARCIA (FRA) defeated Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) 6-0 6-2 
Cindy CHALA (FRA) (5) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-2 6-1 

Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (4) defeated Nathalie MOHN (FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-3 
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-2 7-6(4) 

Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) 4-6 7-5 3-1 Retired
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (7) 6-3 7-5 

Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (8) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 6-4 7-5 
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) defeated Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) 6-4 6-2 

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 6-3 7-5 
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) (3) 6-1 6-3 

Alina BARONOVA (UZB) defeated Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (6) 1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4) 
Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) 6-4 4-0 Retired

Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 6-3 3-6 7-5 
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (2) defeated Andrea KA (FRA) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Nicola GEORGE (GBR) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (1) 6-3 6-2 
Cindy CHALA (FRA) (5) defeated Caroline GARCIA (FRA) 7-6(7) 7-5 

Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (4) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-4 
Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 3-6 7-5 6-1 

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (8) 6-0 2-6 6-3 
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-3 6-2 

Alina BARONOVA (UZB) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-0 6-2 
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (2) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 6-0 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Cindy CHALA (FRA) (5) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-4 6-2 
Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (4) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) 6-1 6-4 
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 6-3 6-2 
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (2) defeated Alina BARONOVA (UZB) 6-1 4-6 6-2 

Semifinal

Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (4) defeated Cindy CHALA (FRA) (5) 6-3 6-4 
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (2) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) 6-4 6-1 

Final

Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (2) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (4) 7-6(3) 6-1



$10k Antalya-Belek (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (1) BYE
Marina NOVAK (LIE) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-1 7-5 

Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (2) BYE
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Ebba UNDEN (SWE) 6-4 6-0 

Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) (3) BYE
Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) 4-6 6-3 6-3 

Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 6-4 6-1 
Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) BYE

Sophie HAFNER (AUT) defeated Susita DAS (IND) 7-6(1) 7-6(2) 
Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) BYE

Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Adi ELLA (ISR) 6-1 6-1 
Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-1 6-3 

Luana-Georgiana REDNIC (BEL) defeated Anna ZHYLCHUK (UKR) 6-2 6-0 
Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) defeated Karni COHEN (ISR) 6-2 6-1 

Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) defeated Anna KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 
Natalia BOGDANOVA (UKR) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-4 6-4 

Final Round

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (1) defeated Marina NOVAK (LIE) 7-5 6-1 
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (2) 6-4 6-3 
Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) (3) 6-3 6-1 
Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) defeated Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) 6-4 7-6(1) 
Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) defeated Sophie HAFNER (AUT) 6-2 6-0 
Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 4-6 6-3 6-3 
Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) defeated Luana-Georgiana REDNIC (BEL) 6-4 6-4 
Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) defeated Natalia BOGDANOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-0 
Kiki BERTENS (NED) defeated Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) 6-2 6-0 

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 3-6 6-3 7-6(2) 
Katharina BROWN (GBR) (7) defeated Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (4) defeated Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2 
Dominice RIPOLL (GER) defeated Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1 

Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) defeated Dilara YURTKURAN (TUR) 6-3 6-1 
Marcella KOEK (NED) (8) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-2 6-2 

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (5) defeated Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) 6-3 6-2 
Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 6-2 1-6 6-4 

Paula KANIA (POL) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 6-1 6-4 
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 7-6(3) 6-4 

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) (6) defeated Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) 6-1 6-1 
Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 4-6 6-2 6-4 

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 6-4 5-7 6-3 
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (2) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Kiki BERTENS (NED) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) 6-3 6-3 
Katharina BROWN (GBR) (7) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-3 1-6 7-6(11) 

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (4) defeated Dominice RIPOLL (GER) 6-1 6-3 
Marcella KOEK (NED) (8) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 6-1 7-6(5) 

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (5) defeated Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) 6-4 6-3 
Paula KANIA (POL) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) 6-2 7-6(5) 

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) (6) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-3 6-4 
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (2) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) 6-3 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Kiki BERTENS (NED) defeated Katharina BROWN (GBR) (7) 7-5 3-6 6-3 
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (4) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (8) 6-3 6-2 
Paula KANIA (POL) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (5) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-2 
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (2) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) (6) 7-5 7-6(5) 

Semifinal

Kiki BERTENS (NED) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (4) 1-6 6-1 7-5 
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (2) defeated Paula KANIA (POL) 7-5 6-2 

Final

Kiki BERTENS (NED) defeated Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (2) 6-2 6-2



$10k Dobrich (BUL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kristina HORSIKYAN (BUL) BYE
Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-1 6-1 

Michaela BOEV (BEL) BYE
Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) defeated Simona HORSIKYAN (BUL) 6-4 6-3 

Alina-Silvana MOISE (ROU) BYE
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Maria TONCHEVA (BUL) 6-4 6-3 

Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) BYE
Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Vesilina IVANOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1 

Tatiana RODENS (BEL) BYE
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Marta STOYANOVA (BUL) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-2 

Maxi VICHEVA (BUL) BYE
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Anita PALIISKA (BUL) 6-2 6-2 

Filipa GABROVSKA (BUL) BYE
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Kristina GEORGIEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-2 

Liana TODOROVA (BUL) BYE
Anastasia STEPU (MDA) defeated Margarita VASILEVA (BUL) 6-2 4-6 6-2

Final Round

Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Kristina HORSIKYAN (BUL) 6-2 6-0 
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-4 
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Alina-Silvana MOISE (ROU) 6-3 6-4 
Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-1 
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Tatiana RODENS (BEL) 6-3 6-4 
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Maxi VICHEVA (BUL) 6-0 6-0 
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Filipa GABROVSKA (BUL) 5-7 6-2 6-3 
Anastasia STEPU (MDA) defeated Liana TODOROVA (BUL) 4-6 6-2 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-0 6-3 
Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) defeated Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) 6-1 6-2 

Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 7-5 6-4 
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (7) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 7-5 6-4 

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (3) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) 6-4 1-6 6-0 
Anastasia STEPU (MDA) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2 

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 4-6 6-4 7-6(6) 
Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (8) defeated Alexandra MITROVSKA (BUL) 6-0 6-1 

Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (6) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 6-4 7-5 
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 6-2 4-6 6-4 

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-2 6-4 
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (4) 6-4 6-2 

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Kristina STEIERT (GER) 6-3 6-0 
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) defeated Alina PETRAS (MDA) 3-6 6-4 6-3 

Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-4 
Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (2) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 7-6(4) 6-1

2nd Round

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) 6-0 6-0 
Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (7) 6-2 4-0 Retired

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (3) defeated Anastasia STEPU (MDA) 6-0 6-2 
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (8) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-3 

Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (6) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-3 6-1 
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) 3-6 7-5 6-3 

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) 7-6(7) 6-3 
Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (2) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 4-6 6-4 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) 6-4 1-6 6-4 
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (3) 6-3 6-3 
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (6) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 2-6 6-2 6-1 
Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (2) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (5) 6-4 2-6 6-0 

Semifinal

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 6-3 2-6 6-4 
Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (2) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (6) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 

Final

Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (2) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) 6-2 6-3 



$10k Ciampino (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (1) defeated Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) 6-4 6-4 
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Martina SANTONI (ITA) 6-4 7-5 

Morgane PONS (FRA) (2) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-4 
Elena BAVASSANO (ITA) defeated Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4 

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (3) defeated Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) 1-6 6-1 6-3 

Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (4) defeated Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) 5-0 Retired
Martina ALABISO (ITA) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-0 6-3 

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) defeated Martina LOMBARDI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 

Elisa SALIS (ITA) (6) defeated Caterina GHEDIN (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-0 
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 

Cristina MATERA (ITA) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 7-5 6-4 
Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Angelina GORDIENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-4 

Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 6-4 6-0 
Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA) defeated Alessia BIANCHI (ITA) 0-6 7-5 7-5

Final Round

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (1) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-2 
Morgane PONS (FRA) (2) defeated Elena BAVASSANO (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (3) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-2 7-5 
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (4) defeated Martina ALABISO (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 6-0 6-4 
Elisa SALIS (ITA) (6) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Cristina MATERA (ITA) 6-3 6-1 
Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) defeated Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Alice MORONI (ITA) (1) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) 6-0 6-4 
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) 6-3 6-1 

Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) 7-5 1-6 5-1 Retired
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (6) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) 2-6 6-4 6-1 

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) (3) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-1 
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 6-2 

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 
Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (7) 6-3 7-6(2) 

Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (8) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 
Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-4 

Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 6-4 7-5 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (4) defeated Carmen PINTO (ITA) 6-0 7-6(4) 

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) (5) 7-6(2) 6-2 
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-0 6-2 

Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) defeated Marcella CUCCA (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (2) defeated Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) 6-2 3-6 7-6(4)

2nd Round

Alice MORONI (ITA) (1) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-2 
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (6) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 6-3 6-0 

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) defeated Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 6-4 6-2 

Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (8) defeated Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) 6-0 7-6(5) 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (4) 6-3 6-3 

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-1 
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (2) defeated Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-0 

Quarterfinal

Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (6) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (1) 2-6 6-0 6-2 
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-0 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (8) 6-4 6-4 
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (2) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 6-4 7-6(5) 

Semifinal

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (6) 6-1 7-5 
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (2) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 7-5 5-7 6-3 

Final

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (2) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) 6-4 6-2



$10k Juarez (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Barbara RUSH (ARG) (1) BYE
Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) defeated Andressa GARCIA (BRA) (2) 6-3 7-6(6) 
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) (3) defeated Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) 6-0 6-1 
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (4) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Giannina MINIERI (CHI) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-4 6-1 
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) 5-7 6-4 7-6(0) 
Jamie HAMPTON (USA) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-0 6-2 
Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) defeated Camila FUENTES (MEX) 6-0 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 7-5 6-2 
Barbara RUSH (ARG) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) 4-6 6-4 7-6(9) 

Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 6-4 6-1 
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (8) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-1 

Paula ZABALA (COL) (3) defeated Nadine RUEGG (MEX) 6-1 6-1 
Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 6-2 2-6 6-3 

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Laura-Alicia AGUILAR (MEX) 6-0 6-1 
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (7) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-3 7-6(4) 

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (6) defeated Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-3 6-1 
Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) defeated Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) 6-2 6-2 

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Jamie HAMPTON (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-4 
Natalia GUITLER (BRA) (4) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-0 6-0 

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (5) defeated Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) 6-4 2-6 6-4 
Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-1 6-2 

Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) defeated Giannina MINIERI (CHI) 6-1 7-5 
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-3 6-1 

2nd Round

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) 6-3 6-4 
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (8) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) 7-5 6-3 

Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) defeated Paula ZABALA (COL) (3) 6-3 7-5 
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (7) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-2 6-1 

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (6) defeated Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) 6-0 6-3 
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) (4) 6-0 6-7(5) 7-5 

Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (5) 6-3 7-5 
Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) 4-6 6-4 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (8) 6-4 6-0 
Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (7) 6-2 7-6(3) 
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (6) 6-4 6-4 
Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) defeated Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) 6-4 6-4 

Semifinal

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) 6-0 6-3 
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) 6-3 6-0 

Final

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-3
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Oct 24th, 2009, 12:31 AM   #134
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Oct 05

Code:
$100k+H Tokyo (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) defeated I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) (1) 5-7 6-0 6-2 
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) 4-6 6-2 6-2 

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) defeated Erika TAKAO (JPN) 7-5 6-2 
Remi TEZUKA (JPN) defeated Qiang WANG (CHN) (8) 7-5 3-6 6-4 

Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) (2) 6-4 6-2 
Kei SEKINE (JPN) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 6-3 2-6 6-2 

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) 6-3 6-1 
Akari INOUE (JPN) defeated Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (6) 7-6(5) 6-2 

Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (3) 6-2 6-2 
Yi CHEN (TPE) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) 6-2 6-4 

Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(5) 
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (5) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 7-5 6-1 

Mari TANAKA (JPN) defeated Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (4) 6-2 6-4 
Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 6-2 6-7(6) 7-5 

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 
Ling ZHANG (HKG) (7) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 6-4 6-2 

2nd Round

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 2-6 6-4 6-4 
Remi TEZUKA (JPN) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 7-6(3) 6-4 

Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-4 6-3 
Akari INOUE (JPN) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-1 2-6 6-4 

Yi CHEN (TPE) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) 4-6 6-4 6-4 
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (5) 6-3 6-4 

Mari TANAKA (JPN) defeated Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-1 
Ling ZHANG (HKG) (7) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-1 6-2 

Final Round

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) 6-3 7-6(0) 
Akari INOUE (JPN) defeated Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) 6-3 7-5 
Yi CHEN (TPE) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-3 6-2 
Ling ZHANG (HKG) (7) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) 6-1 5-7 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Julie COIN (FRA) (1) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) 6-3 6-2 
Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) defeated Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) 7-5 6-1 

Akiko MORIGAMI (JPN) defeated Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) 7-5 6-1 
Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Akari INOUE (JPN) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-3 

Kimiko DATE-KRUMM (JPN) (4) defeated Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) 6-3 6-1 
Zarina DIYAS (KAZ) defeated Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) 7-6(3) 6-3 

Lauren ALBANESE (USA) defeated Yuki ITO (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) (5) defeated Tomoko YONEMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-4 

Misaki DOI (JPN) defeated Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (6) 6-3 6-3 
Ryoko FUDA (JPN) defeated Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) 6-2 6-1 

Ling ZHANG (HKG) defeated Abigail SPEARS (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2 
Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (3) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) 6-1 6-2 

Kurumi NARA (JPN) defeated Carly GULLICKSON (USA) (8) 6-3 3-6 6-1 
Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) defeated Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) 6-1 7-5 

Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) defeated Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) 6-0 6-1 
Ayumi MORITA (JPN) (2) defeated Anne KREMER (LUX) 6-1 6-2 

2nd Round

Julie COIN (FRA) (1) defeated Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 
Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Akiko MORIGAMI (JPN) 6-2 6-3 

Kimiko DATE-KRUMM (JPN) (4) defeated Zarina DIYAS (KAZ) 6-2 6-1 
Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) (5) defeated Lauren ALBANESE (USA) 6-1 6-3 

Misaki DOI (JPN) defeated Ryoko FUDA (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-4 
Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (3) defeated Ling ZHANG (HKG) 6-2 6-4 

Kurumi NARA (JPN) defeated Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) Walkover
Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) defeated Ayumi MORITA (JPN) (2) 6-3 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Julie COIN (FRA) (1) defeated Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (7) 5-7 6-3 6-4 
Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) (5) defeated Kimiko DATE-KRUMM (JPN) (4) 7-6(2) 6-2 
Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (3) defeated Misaki DOI (JPN) 6-1 3-6 6-3 
Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) defeated Kurumi NARA (JPN) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-1 

Semifinal

Julie COIN (FRA) (1) defeated Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) (5) 6-3 6-2 
Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) defeated Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (3) 3-6 6-4 7-6(4) 

Final

Julie COIN (FRA) (1) defeated Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) 7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(6)


$75k+H Jounieh (LIB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 
Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) defeated Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) 6-1 6-2 

Jara GHADRI (GER) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 6-1 6-3 
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (6) defeated Yasmine SAHYOUN (LIB) 6-0 6-0 

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (2) defeated nancy KARAKY (LIB) 6-0 6-0 
Jade HOPPER (AUS) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 4-6 7-5 6-2 

Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Elen CHELIDZE (RUS) 6-0 6-1 
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (8) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 6-0 6-2 

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (3) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) 6-3 6-0 
Ludmila CERVANOVA (SVK) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 6-0 6-1 

Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Sandrine JABRA (LIB) 6-0 6-0 
Laura THORPE (FRA) (7) defeated Katerina POPOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (4) defeated Galina FOKINA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) 6-0 4-6 6-4 

Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) 6-1 6-3 
Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (5) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) 6-1 1-6 7-6(5) 

2nd Round

Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4 
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (6) defeated Jara GHADRI (GER) 6-4 3-1 Retired

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-0 
Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (8) 3-6 6-4 6-2 

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (3) defeated Ludmila CERVANOVA (SVK) 6-3 3-6 6-2 
Laura THORPE (FRA) (7) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-1 

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (4) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-2 3-6 6-4 
Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (5) defeated Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0 

Final Round

Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (6) 6-2 6-2 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 7-5 6-1 
Laura THORPE (FRA) (7) defeated Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (3) 6-2 6-1 
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (4) defeated Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (5) 4-6 7-5 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (1) defeated Catalina CASTANO (COL) 6-4 5-7 7-5 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1 

Ekaterina DZEHALEVICH (BLR) defeated Betina JOZAMI (ARG) 6-3 6-2 
Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) 6-0 6-1 

Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB) (3) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2 
Katarina KACHLIKOVA (SVK) defeated Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) 6-2 6-1 

Darya KUSTOVA (BLR) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) 5-7 7-5 6-4 
Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) (8) defeated Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) 6-7(8) 7-5 6-2 

Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) (5) 6-4 1-0 Retired
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) defeated Kathrin WOERLE (GER) 2-6 7-5 7-6(6) 

Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) defeated Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) 6-1 6-4 
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) defeated Anastasia YAKIMOVA (BLR) (4) 3-6 6-2 6-2 

Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (6) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) 6-3 Retired
Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) defeated Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) 7-6(1) 2-6 6-2 

Laura THORPE (FRA) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4 
Yuliana FEDAK (UKR) defeated Patricia MAYR (AUT) (2) 4-1 Retired

2nd Round

Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (1) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-2 
Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Ekaterina DZEHALEVICH (BLR) 6-3 6-2 

Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB) (3) defeated Katarina KACHLIKOVA (SVK) Walkover
Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) (8) defeated Darya KUSTOVA (BLR) 6-2 6-4 

Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) 6-2 6-0 
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) defeated Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) 0-6 6-3 7-6(4) 

Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (6) defeated Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-4 7-6(3) 
Yuliana FEDAK (UKR) defeated Laura THORPE (FRA) 6-4 7-5 

Quarterfinal

Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (1) defeated Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) (7) 6-1 6-2 
Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) (8) defeated Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB) (3) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) 7-5 6-4 
Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (6) defeated Yuliana FEDAK (UKR) 6-2 6-1 

Semifinal

Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (1) defeated Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) (8) 6-3 6-4 
Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (6) 7-6(7) 3-6 6-4 

Final

Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (1) defeated Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-3 6-4


$50k Barnstaple (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anna SMITH (GBR) (1) BYE
Michelle FARLEY (GBR) defeated Francesca LEWIS (GBR) 6-2 6-1 

Holly RICHARDS (GBR) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-3 6-2 
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (6) defeated Samantha VICKERS (GBR) 6-3 6-4 

Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (2) BYE
Laura OATES (GBR) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-3 2-6 6-4 

Helen PARISH (GBR) defeated Christina MATHIS (AUT) 6-4 7-5 
Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (5) defeated Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) 6-1 6-7(5) 
06.Nis

Emma LAINE (FIN) (3) BYE
Ruth SEABORNE (GBR) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 6-3 2-6 6-3 

Elisha GABB (GBR) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 7-6(8) 4-6 6-4 
Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) (7) 6-1 6-3 

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (4) defeated Lauren TOWNROW (GBR) 6-0 6-3 
Timea BABOS (HUN) defeated Olivia SMITH (GBR) 6-0 6-2 

Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 1-6 6-1 6-2 
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (8) defeated Sian BAYLISS (GBR) 6-1 6-1 

2nd Round

Anna SMITH (GBR) (1) defeated Michelle FARLEY (GBR) 6-2 6-1 
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (6) defeated Holly RICHARDS (GBR) 6-3 6-2 

Laura OATES (GBR) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (2) 6-4 6-2 
Helen PARISH (GBR) defeated Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (5) 7-5 6-2 

Emma LAINE (FIN) (3) defeated Ruth SEABORNE (GBR) 6-2 6-2 
Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) defeated Elisha GABB (GBR) 6-3 6-2 

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (4) defeated Timea BABOS (HUN) 6-2 6-3 
Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (8) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-1 

Final Round

Anna SMITH (GBR) (1) defeated Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (6) 6-4 3-6 6-1 
Helen PARISH (GBR) defeated Laura OATES (GBR) 6-2 6-0 
Emma LAINE (FIN) (3) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) 6-1 6-1 
Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (4) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) (1) defeated Yulia FEDOSSOVA (FRA) 6-0 7-5 
Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) defeated Laura ROBSON (GBR) 6-4 7-6(2) 

Emma LAINE (FIN) defeated Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-0 
Nikola HOFMANOVA (AUT) defeated Julia VAKULENKO (UKR) (7) 7-6(3) 6-3 

Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (3) defeated Helen PARISH (GBR) 6-1 6-0 
Stephanie GEHRLEIN (GER) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-2 6-1 

Jade CURTIS (GBR) defeated Tara MOORE (GBR) 2-6 6-2 7-6(5) 
Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) defeated Katalin MAROSI (HUN) (8) 6-2 6-0 

Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (6) defeated Maret ANI (EST) 6-4 6-2 
Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) defeated Katarzyna PITER (POL) 3-6 6-1 6-2 

Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) defeated Alexandra STEVENSON (USA) 6-3 6-3 
Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) (4) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) 6-2 6-3 

Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Anna LIVADARU (GER) 6-3 6-2 
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) defeated Nicola GEUER (GER) 6-2 6-3 

Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) defeated Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Heather WATSON (GBR) defeated Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (2) 7-6(8) 6-2 

2nd Round

Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) (1) defeated Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) 6-4 6-2 
Emma LAINE (FIN) defeated Nikola HOFMANOVA (AUT) 6-3 4-6 6-1 

Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (3) defeated Stephanie GEHRLEIN (GER) 6-1 6-2 
Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) defeated Jade CURTIS (GBR) 6-2 6-4 

Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) defeated Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (6) 6-2 2-6 7-6(5) 
Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) (4) defeated Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) 7-5 6-0 

Johanna LARSSON (SWE) defeated Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) (5) 6-4 6-4 
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) defeated Heather WATSON (GBR) 2-6 6-4 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) (1) defeated Emma LAINE (FIN) 7-5 6-2 
Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (3) defeated Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) 6-2 7-5 
Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) (4) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) 6-2 6-3 
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) defeated Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 

Semifinal

Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (3) defeated Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) (1) 6-2 6-3 
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) defeated Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) (4) 3-6 6-0 6-0 

Final

Johanna LARSSON (SWE) defeated Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (3) 6-2 6-2


$50k Troy (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (1) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 6-1 6-3 
Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) 6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(3) 

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Diana NAKIC (SLO) 6-0 6-3 
Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) (7) defeated Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) 6-3 6-4 

Grace MIN (USA) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (2) 6-3 6-4 
Jacqueline CAKO (USA) defeated Parija MALOO (IND) 6-1 6-1 

Alexandra CERCONE (USA) defeated Lauren SIMPSON (AUS) 6-4 6-1 
Lena LITVAK (USA) (8) defeated Johanna KONTA (AUS) 6-2 0-6 7-6(6) 

Alison RISKE (USA) (3) defeated Rosaura RAMIREZ-VEGA (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Shikha UBEROI (IND) defeated Chichi SCHOLL (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-3 

Noel SCOTT (USA) defeated Salome DEVIDZE (GEO) 6-4 6-1 
Jamie HAMPTON (USA) defeated Laura GRANVILLE (USA) (5) 6-4 6-2 

Meng YUAN (CHN) (4) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) 6-0 6-3 
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) defeated Leonie GUIJT (NED) 6-4 6-0 

Petra RAMPRE (SLO) defeated Audra COHEN (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1 
Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (6) defeated Tiya ROLLE (USA) 6-1 6-2 

2nd Round

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (1) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) 6-4 6-1 
Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) (7) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) 4-6 6-2 6-4 

Jacqueline CAKO (USA) defeated Grace MIN (USA) 7-5 6-3 
Lena LITVAK (USA) (8) defeated Alexandra CERCONE (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-1 

Alison RISKE (USA) (3) defeated Shikha UBEROI (IND) 6-2 6-1 
Jamie HAMPTON (USA) defeated Noel SCOTT (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Meng YUAN (CHN) (4) defeated Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 
Petra RAMPRE (SLO) defeated Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (6) 6-2 7-5 

Final Round

Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) (7) defeated Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (1) 2-6 6-3 6-2 
Lena LITVAK (USA) (8) defeated Jacqueline CAKO (USA) 6-4 6-3 
Alison RISKE (USA) (3) defeated Jamie HAMPTON (USA) 6-3 6-0 
Meng YUAN (CHN) (4) defeated Petra RAMPRE (SLO) 1-6 6-0 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) (1) defeated Karolyn GRYMEL (GER) 6-0 6-1 
Meng YUAN (CHN) defeated Nicole RINER (SUI) 6-2 6-1 

Alison RISKE (USA) defeated Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) 4-0 Retired
Anna TATISHVILI (GEO) (5) defeated Julia BOSERUP (USA) 1-6 6-2 6-2 

Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) defeated Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (3) 3-1 Retired
Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) defeated Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 

Greta ARN (HUN) defeated Gabriela PAZ (VEN) 7-6(7) 6-4 
Madison BRENGLE (USA) (7) defeated Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 

Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (6) defeated Lena LITVAK (USA) 6-4 6-2 
Olga PUCHKOVA (RUS) defeated Agustina LEPORE (ARG) 6-4 6-4 

Christina MCHALE (USA) defeated Mallory CECIL (USA) 7-5 6-1 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 

Rebecca MARINO (CAN) (8) defeated Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) 7-6(7) 6-4 
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) defeated Mashona WASHINGTON (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-1 

Ester GOLDFELD (USA) defeated Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) 6-3 6-2 
Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) (2) defeated Ivana LISJAK (CRO) 6-1 6-1 

2nd Round

Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) (1) defeated Meng YUAN (CHN) 6-4 6-0 
Alison RISKE (USA) defeated Anna TATISHVILI (GEO) (5) 6-2 1-6 6-4 

Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) defeated Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) 6-1 6-1 
Madison BRENGLE (USA) (7) defeated Greta ARN (HUN) 6-3 6-4 

Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (6) defeated Olga PUCHKOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-1 6-3 
Christina MCHALE (USA) defeated Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (4) 5-2 Retired

Mandy MINELLA (LUX) defeated Rebecca MARINO (CAN) (8) 6-4 6-4 
Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) (2) defeated Ester GOLDFELD (USA) 7-5 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Alison RISKE (USA) defeated Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) (1) 6-2 6-0 
Madison BRENGLE (USA) (7) defeated Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Christina MCHALE (USA) defeated Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (6) 7-6(3) 6-2 
Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) (2) defeated Mandy MINELLA (LUX) 7-6(1) 6-3 

Semifinal

Alison RISKE (USA) defeated Madison BRENGLE (USA) (7) 6-2 6-2 
Christina MCHALE (USA) defeated Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) (2) 6-1 3-6 6-4 

Final

Alison RISKE (USA) defeated Christina MCHALE (USA) 6-4 2-6 7-5


$25k Podgorica (MNE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Julia MAYR (ITA) (1) BYE
Jovana KARAC (SRB) BYE

Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-1 
Neira FATIC (BIH) (16) BYE

Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (2) BYE
Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) BYE

Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Aleksandra LUDVIG (SRB) 6-1 6-0 
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (11) BYE

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (3) BYE
Nadja PAVIC (CRO) BYE

Ema POLIC (SRB) BYE
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) (13) BYE

Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) (4) BYE
Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) BYE

Doroteja ERIC (SRB) defeated Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2 
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (12) BYE

Matea MEZAK (CRO) (5) BYE
Kristina BEZNAKOVA (SVK) BYE

Indra BIGI (ITA) BYE
Martina BORECKA (CZE) (14) BYE

Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (6) BYE
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) BYE

Mia RADULOVIC (MNE) BYE
Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (15) BYE

Ema BURGIC (BIH) (7) BYE
Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) BYE

Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) BYE
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (10) BYE

Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) (8) BYE
Dragana BOZOVIC (SLO) BYE

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) BYE
Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Julia MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Jovana KARAC (SRB) 6-0 6-1 
Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) (16) 7-5 6-4 

Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (2) defeated Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) 3-6 6-3 6-3 
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (11) defeated Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) 0-6 6-4 6-3 

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (3) defeated Nadja PAVIC (CRO) 6-1 7-5 
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) (13) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 7-6(2) 6-3 

Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) (4) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0 
Doroteja ERIC (SRB) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (12) 6-4 6-1 

Matea MEZAK (CRO) (5) defeated Kristina BEZNAKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1 
Martina BORECKA (CZE) (14) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 

Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (6) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0 
Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (15) defeated Mia RADULOVIC (MNE) 6-2 6-4 

Ema BURGIC (BIH) (7) defeated Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (10) defeated Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-3 

Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) (8) defeated Dragana BOZOVIC (SLO) 6-4 6-1 
Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (9) defeated Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) 7-5 2-6 6-3 

Final Round

Julia MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0 
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (11) defeated Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (2) 6-3 4-6 6-4 
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (3) defeated Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) (13) 6-2 6-0 
Doroteja ERIC (SRB) defeated Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) (4) 6-4 6-4 
Matea MEZAK (CRO) (5) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) (14) 5-7 6-3 6-0 
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (6) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (15) 6-2 6-1 
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (10) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) (7) 5-7 6-2 6-2 
Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) (8) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (9) 7-5 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-0 
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-0 6-4 

Doroteja ERIC (SRB) defeated Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) 6-2 7-6(0) 
Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (8) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2 

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (4) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 6-1 6-2 
Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) 6-2 1-0 Retired

Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) 6-4 6-0 
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) defeated Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) (7) 7-6(2) 6-3 

Romina OPRANDI (ITA) (5) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-2 
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) 7-5 6-0 

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) 6-2 6-1 
Anna FLORIS (ITA) (3) defeated Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3 

Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) defeated Andreja KLEPAC (SLO) (6) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-1 
Chayenne EWIJK (NED) defeated Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) 3-6 6-4 6-3 

Matea MEZAK (CRO) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-0 
Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) 6-3 1-0 Retired

2nd Round

Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Danka KOVINIC (MNE) 6-2 6-1 
Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (8) defeated Doroteja ERIC (SRB) 6-7(8) 6-4 7-6(0) 

Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) defeated Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (4) 6-2 6-1 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) 2-6 6-2 6-3 

Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Romina OPRANDI (ITA) (5) 6-4 3-6 6-0 
Anna FLORIS (ITA) (3) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) 6-4 7-6(2) 

Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) defeated Chayenne EWIJK (NED) 6-4 6-3 
Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Matea MEZAK (CRO) 6-2 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (8) defeated Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (1) 6-3 6-3 
Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-4 
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) (3) 7-5 6-1 
Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) 6-2 6-3 

Semifinal

Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) defeated Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (8) 6-3 6-3 
Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) 6-3 6-1 

Final

Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) 7-5 2-1 Retired


$25k Mount Gambier (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (1) BYE
Jessica O'MEARA (AUS) BYE

Natalie BARBIR (AUS) BYE
Nicole COLLIE (AUS) BYE

Alison BAI (AUS) (2) BYE
Sinead COSTELLO (AUS) BYE

Alison SHEMON (AUS) BYE
Emily FANNING (NZL) BYE

Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (3) BYE
Allison BRZEZINSKI (AUS) BYE

Natasha MICEVSKI (AUS) BYE
Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) BYE

Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (4) BYE
Azra HADZIC (AUS) BYE

Erin BILLETT (AUS) BYE
Montana GRENFELL (AUS) BYE

Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (5) BYE
Kat BAILEY (AUS) BYE

Alexandra WALTERS (AUS) BYE
Deeon MLADIN (AUS) BYE

Danielle BROWN (GBR) (6) BYE
Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) BYE

Erin LIEFELD (AUS) BYE
Kate ANTOSIK (AUS) BYE

Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) (7) BYE
Jenny Thuy LE (AUS) BYE

Nives BARIC (AUS) BYE
Brooke WHITTEN (AUS) BYE

Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) (8) BYE
Kristina VESSE (AUS) BYE

Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) defeated Rebecca LEAHY (AUS) 7-5 7-5 
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (1) defeated Jessica O'MEARA (AUS) 6-0 6-1 
Nicole COLLIE (AUS) defeated Natalie BARBIR (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-3 

Alison BAI (AUS) (2) defeated Sinead COSTELLO (AUS) 6-2 6-1 
Alison SHEMON (AUS) defeated Emily FANNING (NZL) 6-0 6-1 

Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (3) defeated Allison BRZEZINSKI (AUS) 6-1 6-2 
Natasha MICEVSKI (AUS) defeated Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) 4-6 6-2 6-1 

Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (4) defeated Azra HADZIC (AUS) 6-2 6-1 
Erin BILLETT (AUS) defeated Montana GRENFELL (AUS) 6-1 2-6 7-6(5) 

Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (5) defeated Kat BAILEY (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Deeon MLADIN (AUS) defeated Alexandra WALTERS (AUS) 6-1 6-0 

Danielle BROWN (GBR) (6) defeated Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) 6-1 6-3 
Erin LIEFELD (AUS) defeated Kate ANTOSIK (AUS) 6-4 6-3 

Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) (7) defeated Jenny Thuy LE (AUS) 6-1 6-3 
Brooke WHITTEN (AUS) defeated Nives BARIC (AUS) 6-3 6-2 

Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) (8) defeated Kristina VESSE (AUS) 6-3 6-4 
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) (9) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3 

Final Round

Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (1) defeated Nicole COLLIE (AUS) 6-2 6-3 
Alison SHEMON (AUS) defeated Alison BAI (AUS) (2) 6-3 6-0 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (3) defeated Natasha MICEVSKI (AUS) 6-3 6-1 
Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (4) defeated Erin BILLETT (AUS) 6-2 6-2 
Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (5) defeated Deeon MLADIN (AUS) 6-3 2-6 6-2 
Danielle BROWN (GBR) (6) defeated Erin LIEFELD (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-0 
Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) (7) defeated Brooke WHITTEN (AUS) 6-4 6-1 
Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) (8) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) (9) 6-0 3-6 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Yurika SEMA (JPN) (1) defeated Lejla HUSIC (AUS) 6-1 6-2 
Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) defeated Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) 6-4 6-1 

Danielle BROWN (GBR) defeated Sally PEERS (AUS) 7-5 6-1 
Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) (5) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) 6-3 6-4 

Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) (3) 7-5 6-0 
Sacha JONES (NZL) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-3 6-0 

Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) defeated Emelyn STARR (AUS) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-4 
Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (6) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 6-0 6-1 

Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (8) defeated Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) 6-2 6-2 
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 6-3 6-2 

Monika WEJNERT (AUS) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) 6-3 4-6 6-2 
Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (4) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-3 

Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) defeated Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (7) 6-3 6-3 
Jennifer ELIE (USA) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) 6-1 6-4 

Alicia MOLIK (AUS) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) 6-0 6-4 
Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (2) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-1 

2nd Round

Yurika SEMA (JPN) (1) defeated Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) 6-2 7-6(2) 
Danielle BROWN (GBR) defeated Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) (5) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 

Sacha JONES (NZL) defeated Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) 6-4 6-2 
Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (6) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) 7-5 1-6 6-2 

Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (8) defeated Sandy GUMULYA (INA) 6-4 6-1 
Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (4) defeated Monika WEJNERT (AUS) 7-5 2-6 6-3 

Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) defeated Jennifer ELIE (USA) 6-1 1-6 6-1 
Alicia MOLIK (AUS) defeated Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (2) 6-2 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Yurika SEMA (JPN) (1) defeated Danielle BROWN (GBR) 6-0 7-6(2) 
Sacha JONES (NZL) defeated Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (6) 6-0 6-4 
Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (4) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (8) 6-3 6-3 
Alicia MOLIK (AUS) defeated Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) 6-3 6-4 

Semifinal

Sacha JONES (NZL) defeated Yurika SEMA (JPN) (1) 6-1 6-4 
Alicia MOLIK (AUS) defeated Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (4) 6-2 6-2 

Final

Sacha JONES (NZL) defeated Alicia MOLIK (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-3


$25k Mexico City (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) 6-1 6-2 
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) 6-3 6-1 

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) defeated Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) 6-2 7-6(4) 
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (7) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-2 6-1 

Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) defeated Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL) (4) 6-3 6-0 
Macall HARKINS (USA) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) 6-1 6-1 

Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3 
Katie RUCKERT (USA) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (8) 4-6 6-1 6-4 

Julia COHEN (USA) (5) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 
Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) 7-5 6-1 

Natalia GUITLER (BRA) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 6-1 6-1 
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (3) defeated Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) 6-3 6-1 

Alina JIDKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) 6-3 2-6 6-4 
Paula ZABALA (COL) defeated Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) 6-3 6-3 

Giuliana OLMOS (MEX) defeated Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-0 
Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (2) defeated Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) 6-4 6-1 

2nd Round

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) 6-4 6-2 
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (7) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) 6-4 7-6(4) 

Macall HARKINS (USA) defeated Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) 6-4 7-6(4) 
Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) 1-6 6-2 6-1 

Julia COHEN (USA) (5) defeated Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1 
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (3) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) 6-3 6-0 

Alina JIDKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Paula ZABALA (COL) 6-3 7-5 
Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (2) defeated Giuliana OLMOS (MEX) 4-6 6-0 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (7) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) 6-7(6) 6-4 7-5 
Macall HARKINS (USA) defeated Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-5 
Julia COHEN (USA) (5) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (3) 6-1 3-6 7-6(5) 
Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (2) defeated Alina JIDKOVA (RUS) (6) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5) 

Semifinal

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (7) defeated Macall HARKINS (USA) 7-6(1) 1-6 6-3 
Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (2) defeated Julia COHEN (USA) (5) 6-7(8) 6-4 6-3 

Final

Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (2) defeated Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (7) 6-1 6-2


$25k Limoges (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (1) BYE
Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Sophie DOUCHET (FRA) 6-2 6-0 

Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (2) BYE
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) 0-6 6-4 6-4 

Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (3) BYE
Rachel GIRARD (FRA) defeated Zerina GOZHDARI (ALB) 7-5 6-3 

Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (4) BYE
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Audrey ALBIE (FRA) 6-3 6-2 

Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (5) BYE
Lara MICHEL (SUI) (10) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (6) BYE
Syna KAYSER (GER) (11) defeated Marion PEREIRA (FRA) 6-0 6-0 

Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (7) BYE
Alina BARONOVA (UZB) (12) defeated Fiona CODINO (FRA) 6-1 6-3 

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (8) defeated Sarah PETRIDES (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-1 
Lou BROULEAU (FRA) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) (9) 6-1 6-4 

Final Round

Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (1) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 6-2 6-1 
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (2) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 6-0 6-3 
Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (3) defeated Rachel GIRARD (FRA) 6-3 6-1 
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (4) 3-6 6-1 6-1 
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (5) defeated Lara MICHEL (SUI) (10) 7-6(2) 2-6 7-6(5) 
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (6) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) (11) 7-5 6-0 
Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (7) defeated Alina BARONOVA (UZB) (12) 7-5 2-6 7-6(3) 
Lou BROULEAU (FRA) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (8) 6-0 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) defeated Severine BREMOND BELTRAME (FRA) (1) 3-6 6-4 6-3 
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Violette HUCK (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-1 

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) defeated Coline CHAUVET (FRA) 6-0 6-0 
Pemra OZGEN (TUR) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (7) 3-6 6-2 6-2 

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) defeated Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (4) 6-4 Retired
Florence HARING (FRA) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) 6-2 6-4 

Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) defeated Lou BROULEAU (FRA) 6-0 4-6 6-3 
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (8) defeated Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) 6-4 6-3 

Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (6) defeated Alina BARONOVA (UZB) 6-0 6-1 
Anais LAURENDON (FRA) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) 4-6 6-0 7-5 

Eirini GEORGATOU (GRE) defeated Justine OZGA (GER) 6-2 7-6(7) 
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (3) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 3-6 6-4 
06.Nis

Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (5) defeated Karla MRAZ (FRA) 6-2 6-1 
Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Ana VRLJIC (CRO) 2-6 6-4 6-3 

Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) defeated Camila GIORGI (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-2 
Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Selima SFAR (TUN) 7-5 2-6 6-0 

2nd Round

Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) defeated Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-2 
Pemra OZGEN (TUR) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) 6-3 7-6(6) 

Florence HARING (FRA) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) 6-2 6-3 
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (8) defeated Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) 6-3 6-2 

Anais LAURENDON (FRA) defeated Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (6) 6-0 3-6 7-6(3) 
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (3) defeated Eirini GEORGATOU (GRE) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-2 

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (5) 6-0 6-3 
Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) 6-2 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) defeated Pemra OZGEN (TUR) 6-3 4-6 6-3 
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (8) defeated Florence HARING (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(3) 
Anais LAURENDON (FRA) defeated Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (3) 7-5 6-3 
Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Estelle GUISARD (FRA) 7-5 6-3 

Semifinal

Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (8) defeated Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) 6-2 2-0 Retired
Anais LAURENDON (FRA) defeated Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (2) 7-6(7) 7-5 

Final

Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (8) defeated Anais LAURENDON (FRA) 6-0 5-7 6-3


$10k Noida (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) (1) BYE
Prathana PRATHAP (IND) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) 6-0 6-0 

Lavanya NATH (IND) BYE
Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) defeated Likitha SHETTY (IND) 6-2 6-2 

Sonya DAYAL (IND) BYE
Sowmya PULUMATI (IND) defeated Seema KUMARI (IND) 6-0 6-0 

Ikttesh CHAHAL (IND) BYE
Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Nikita SINGHVI (IND) 6-0 6-0 

Nilaya TARIMELA (IND) defeated Arushi SHARMA (IND) 6-2 6-4 
Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) defeated Sadhana ATHREYA (IND) 6-0 6-1 

Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Ankita BHATIA (IND) 6-2 2-6 6-2 
Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) defeated Garima VATWANI (IND) 6-4 7-5 

Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) defeated Joshini TULI (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Gopika KAPOOR (IND) BYE

Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-1 6-0 
Smriti JOON (IND) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) 6-4 7-5 

Final Round

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) (1) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-1 6-1 
Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) defeated Lavanya NATH (IND) 5-0 Retired
Sonya DAYAL (IND) defeated Sowmya PULUMATI (IND) 6-2 6-3 
Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Ikttesh CHAHAL (IND) 6-2 7-5 
Nilaya TARIMELA (IND) defeated Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) 6-1 6-1 
Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) defeated Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-2 6-2 
Gopika KAPOOR (IND) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 6-0 6-4 
Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) defeated Smriti JOON (IND) 6-1 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) defeated Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-1 6-0 
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-0 

Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 6-3 6-2 
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (5) defeated Nimisha MOHAN (IND) 6-0 6-0 

Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (3) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) 6-2 7-6(3) 
Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) defeated Nupur KAUL (IND) 6-3 6-2 

Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) 6-1 6-2 
Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (6) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 6-3 7-6(9) 

Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) (8) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 7-6(2) 6-4 
Alena GERASIMOVA (BLR) defeated Savi SEHRAWAT (IND) 6-0 6-0 

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Shweta RANA (IND) 6-2 6-3 
Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (4) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 6-2 6-2 

Parul GOSWAMI (IND) (7) defeated Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) 6-4 6-3 
Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) 6-0 6-0 

Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Sonya DAYAL (IND) 6-4 2-6 7-6(2) 
Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) defeated Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (2) 6-2 6-2 

2nd Round

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-1 6-3 
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (5) defeated Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) 6-1 7-5 

Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (3) defeated Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) 6-4 6-1 
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (6) 4-6 6-3 6-1 

Alena GERASIMOVA (BLR) defeated Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) (8) 7-5 6-1 
Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (4) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 2-6 6-2 6-0 

Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) defeated Parul GOSWAMI (IND) (7) 7-6(2) 4-2 Retired
Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-1 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (5) 6-2 6-0 
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (3) 7-5 6-3 
Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (4) defeated Alena GERASIMOVA (BLR) 6-2 6-2 
Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) defeated Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) 6-0 6-4 

Semifinal

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 
Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) defeated Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (4) 4-6 6-4 6-1 

Final

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 6-4 6-0


$10k Williamsburg (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) BYE
Ana-Maria MOURA (BRA) defeated Marianne BAKER (USA) 6-4 6-3 

Yawna ALLEN (USA) defeated Amanda MARROW (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Gabrielle DESIMONE (USA) defeated Amy ALCINI (USA) 6-2 6-2 

Ashley NATIONS RAJU (USA) BYE
Erica KRISAN (USA) defeated Elizabeth BONDI (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Maureen SLATTERY (USA) defeated Kara SHERWOOD (USA) 6-3 6-3 
Aleah MARROW (USA) defeated Marilyn BAKER (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Simone KALHORN (USA) BYE
Veronica M. CORNING (USA) defeated Susanne DEPKA (USA) 7-5 6-1 

Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) defeated Lucy Clare SPOONER (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Sonya Sheeran STOVER (USA) defeated Millie DIDIO (USA) 6-2 7-6(4) 

Joelle KISSELL (USA) BYE
Kate FULLER (USA) defeated Skylar Alexandra MORTON (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-4 

Brynn BOREN (USA) defeated Katie GOEPEL (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Alessondra PARRA (USA) defeated Karina TORRES-FERRER (USA) 6-0 6-3 

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) BYE
Erin CLARK (USA) defeated Alexandra M. SHEERAN (USA) 7-5 6-0 

C C SARDINHA (USA) BYE
Jessica WACNIK (USA) defeated Maria Paula BAGNATI (ARG) 6-2 6-2 

Melissa MINNITI (USA) BYE
Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Christy STRIPLIN (USA) 6-0 6-4 

Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) defeated Victoria FORD (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Casey ROBINSON (USA) defeated Amy DILLINGHAM (USA) 6-0 6-2 

Stacia KISSELL (USA) BYE
Leighann SAHAGUN (USA) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 6-4 4-6 7-5 

Alexandra ZADORYN (UZB) BYE
Steffanie KUKAS (AUS) defeated Christina TAN (USA) 6-3 6-4 

Tania ALABY (CAN) BYE
Cierra GAYTAN-LEACH (USA) defeated Julia COURTER (USA) 7-5 2-6 6-3 

Stephanie VIDOV (USA) BYE
Grace LEAKE (USA) defeated Kimberly KEETHLER (USA) 6-2 6-1 

2nd Round

Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Ana-Maria MOURA (BRA) 6-2 6-0 
Gabrielle DESIMONE (USA) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 6-1 6-3 

Erica KRISAN (USA) defeated Ashley NATIONS RAJU (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Aleah MARROW (USA) defeated Maureen SLATTERY (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Simone KALHORN (USA) defeated Veronica M. CORNING (USA) 6-4 1-6 7-6(6) 
Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) defeated Sonya Sheeran STOVER (USA) 6-0 
6-0 

Kate FULLER (USA) defeated Joelle KISSELL (USA) 5-7 6-1 6-1 
Brynn BOREN (USA) defeated Alessondra PARRA (USA) 6-2 6-2 

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Erin CLARK (USA) 6-1 6-4 
C C SARDINHA (USA) defeated Jessica WACNIK (USA) 6-2 3-6 7-6(2) 

Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Melissa MINNITI (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) defeated Casey ROBINSON (USA) 6-2 6-0 

Leighann SAHAGUN (USA) defeated Stacia KISSELL (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Steffanie KUKAS (AUS) defeated Alexandra ZADORYN (UZB) 6-2 6-1 

Cierra GAYTAN-LEACH (USA) defeated Tania ALABY (CAN) 6-1 6-3 
Stephanie VIDOV (USA) defeated Grace LEAKE (USA) 6-3 6-2 

Final Round

Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Gabrielle DESIMONE (USA) 6-1 6-3 
Erica KRISAN (USA) defeated Aleah MARROW (USA) 6-2 6-2 
Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4 
Brynn BOREN (USA) defeated Kate FULLER (USA) 6-2 7-5 
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated C C SARDINHA (USA) 6-3 6-1 
Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) 6-0 6-2 
Leighann SAHAGUN (USA) defeated Steffanie KUKAS (AUS) 6-4 6-3 
Stephanie VIDOV (USA) defeated Cierra GAYTAN-LEACH (USA) 7-6(4) 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Tarakaa BERTRAND (USA) (1) defeated Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) 6-0 6-1 
Erica KRISAN (USA) defeated Anastasia MATYUKHINA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 

Anna MAMALAT (USA) defeated Stephanie VIDOV (USA) 6-2 6-3 
Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (5) defeated Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) 1-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4) 

Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Leighann SAHAGUN (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Lauren HERRING (USA) defeated Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) 6-0 6-4 

Shelby ROGERS (USA) defeated Mami INOUE (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Beatrice CAPRA (USA) (7) defeated Marie-Frederique BEDARD (CAN) 6-1 6-1 

Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) (8) 6-2 6-0 
Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) defeated Nelo PHIRI (USA) 6-3 6-3 

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) 6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(4) 
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-1 6-3 

Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (6) 3-6 6-2 6-1 
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-3 6-0 

Brynn BOREN (USA) defeated Lauren SABACINSKI (USA) 7-6(3) 6-4 
Chloe JONES (USA) (2) defeated Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) 6-4 6-1 

2nd Round

Tarakaa BERTRAND (USA) (1) defeated Erica KRISAN (USA) 6-2 6-0 
Anna MAMALAT (USA) defeated Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (5) 6-1 2-6 7-5 

Lauren HERRING (USA) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (3) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-3 
Beatrice CAPRA (USA) (7) defeated Shelby ROGERS (USA) 6-1 6-3 

Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) 6-0 6-2 
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) 6-2 6-4 

Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) 4-6 6-2 6-3 
Chloe JONES (USA) (2) defeated Brynn BOREN (USA) 6-4 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Anna MAMALAT (USA) defeated Tarakaa BERTRAND (USA) (1) 7-6(0) 7-6(1) 
Beatrice CAPRA (USA) (7) defeated Lauren HERRING (USA) 6-1 7-5 
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3 
Chloe JONES (USA) (2) defeated Di ZHAO (CHN) 6-1 4-6 6-3 

Semifinal

Beatrice CAPRA (USA) (7) defeated Anna MAMALAT (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Chloe JONES (USA) (2) 7-5 7-5 

Final

Beatrice CAPRA (USA) (7) defeated Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (4) 6-2 6-1


$10k Les Franqueses Del Valles (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (1) BYE
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Maria Jose BUIL TELLAECHE (ESP) 6-0 6-1 

Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) BYE

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (2) BYE
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 6-4 6-1 

Violetta DEGTIAREVA (RUS) defeated Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) BYE

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (3) BYE
Malgorzata BILSKA (LUX) defeated Chiara BASSO BASSET (ITA) 6-1 6-3 

Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2 
Anna RODIONOVA (RUS) BYE

Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) BYE
Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) defeated Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) 6-2 5-7 7-5 

Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) defeated Ngoc Minh NGUYEN (VIE) 6-4 6-1 
Claudia ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) BYE

Li XI (CHN) (5) BYE
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-3 1-6 7-6(1) 

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) defeated Mikaela KRISTOFERSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-2 

Efrat MISHOR (ISR) (6) BYE
Helga PINONES (CHI) defeated Georgina SEGARRA FERRER (ESP) Walkover

Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) defeated Vanessa FOLTINGER GARCIA (ESP) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3 
Michelle DE GROOT (NED) (11) BYE

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) (7) BYE
Viktoryia MUN (BLR) defeated Gisela CASTANY MUNIENTE (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Jessica BROUWER (NED) 6-2 6-0 
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (10) BYE

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (8) BYE
Tatiana SILBEREISEN (LUX) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-2 6-4 

Anna ABADIAS MORALES (ESP) defeated Melissa GARCIA (COL) 6-0 6-0 
Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (1) 5-7 6-1 4-0 Retired
Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) Walkover

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (2) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Violetta DEGTIAREVA (RUS) defeated Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) 4-6 6-0 6-0 

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (3) defeated Malgorzata BILSKA (LUX) 6-2 6-2 
Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) defeated Anna RODIONOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 

Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) defeated Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-2 
Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) defeated Claudia ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 7-5 7-5 

Li XI (CHN) (5) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-4 2-6 6-4 

Efrat MISHOR (ISR) (6) defeated Helga PINONES (CHI) 6-1 6-2 
Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) (11) 6-0 6-2 

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) (7) defeated Viktoryia MUN (BLR) 6-4 6-1 
Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (10) 6-3 6-2 

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (8) defeated Tatiana SILBEREISEN (LUX) 6-1 6-2 
Anna ABADIAS MORALES (ESP) defeated Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) (9) 6-1 7-5 

Final Round

Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (2) defeated Violetta DEGTIAREVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (3) defeated Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) 7-5 6-3 
Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) defeated Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) 6-1 7-5 
Li XI (CHN) (5) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 6-1 6-3 
Efrat MISHOR (ISR) (6) defeated Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) 7-5 6-4 
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) (7) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-0 6-4 
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (8) defeated Anna ABADIAS MORALES (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-4 6-1 
Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) defeated Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) 6-2 6-3 

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4 
Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (7) defeated Anna ABADIAS MORALES (ESP) 6-1 6-0 

Cindy CHALA (FRA) (4) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 4-6 7-5 6-4 

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) 6-2 6-3 
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) 6-2 6-3 

Nicole THYSSEN (NED) (6) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 6-0 6-2 
Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-4 

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 6-4 6-2 
Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (3) 1-6 6-2 6-1 

Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (8) 6-2 6-1 
Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-3 6-2 

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) defeated Helena MARTINEZ-SOLER (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (2) defeated Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-4 

2nd Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) 6-2 6-3 
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (7) 4-6 6-3 6-2 

Cindy CHALA (FRA) (4) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-4 6-3 
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 7-5 6-1 

Nicole THYSSEN (NED) (6) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) 6-2 6-0 
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) 6-2 6-3 

Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) 6-4 6-1 
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (2) 7-5 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-2 
Cindy CHALA (FRA) (4) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (5) 6-3 6-1 
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Nicole THYSSEN (NED) (6) 6-2 6-7(4) 7-5 
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) defeated Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) 6-2 6-3 

Semifinal

Cindy CHALA (FRA) (4) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) 6-1 6-3 
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 6-1 5-7 6-3 

Final

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) defeated Cindy CHALA (FRA) (4) 3-6 6-4 6-4


$10k Antalya-Belek (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (1) BYE
Anna KUZNETSOVA (RUS) defeated Ganna LUKIANCHYKOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-0 

Megane BIANCO (SUI) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-4 6-4 
Nadya KOLB (UKR) BYE

Lina BENNANI (MAR) (2) BYE
Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) defeated Elena VASILYEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 

Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-4 
Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) BYE

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (3) BYE
Julia WACHACZYK (GER) defeated Ebba UNDEN (SWE) 6-2 6-4 

Yulia KULIKOVA (RUS) BYE
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) BYE

Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (4) BYE
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Derja TURHAN (TUR) 6-1 6-2 

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) BYE
Lucie SIPKOVA (CZE) BYE

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (5) BYE
Jessica COHEN (FRA) defeated Luana-Georgiana REDNIC (BEL) 6-1 6-4 

Stefana ANDREI (ROU) BYE
Dilara YURTKURAN (TUR) BYE

Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (6) BYE
Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-2 

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) BYE

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (7) BYE
Elise TAMAELA (NED) defeated Stefanie MIKESZ (GER) 6-1 6-0 

Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Nadejda SIDORENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-4 
Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) (10) BYE

Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (8) BYE
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-2 

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Tanisha ROHIRA (IND) 6-1 6-1 
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (1) defeated Anna KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1 
Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Megane BIANCO (SUI) 6-2 6-3 

Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) (2) 4-6 6-1 6-2 
Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) defeated Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) 6-1 7-6(2) 

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) 6-2 7-6(4) 
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Yulia KULIKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 

Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (4) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-3 6-2 
Lucie SIPKOVA (CZE) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-3 4-6 7-5 

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (5) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 7-5 3-6 6-4 
Stefana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Dilara YURTKURAN (TUR) 6-3 6-2 

Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (6) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-4 4-6 7-5 

Elise TAMAELA (NED) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (7) 6-2 6-1 
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) (10) 6-0 
6-0 

Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (8) 6-1 6-2 
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) (9) 6-1 6-3 

Final Round

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (1) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 2-6 6-2 6-2 
Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) defeated Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) 6-3 6-4 
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-0 3-0 Retired
Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (4) defeated Lucie SIPKOVA (CZE) 0-6 6-4 6-2 
Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (5) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-3 6-3 
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 7-6(3) 7-6(4) 
Elise TAMAELA (NED) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 6-2 6-4 
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 6-2 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 
Marcella KOEK (NED) defeated Maria KIPARENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-0 

Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) 7-5 7-6(5) 
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (5) defeated Kiki BERTENS (NED) 7-6(6) 6-2 

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) 7-5 1-6 6-1 
Paula KANIA (POL) defeated Michaela FRLICKA (GER) 6-3 6-0 

Elise TAMAELA (NED) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-1 
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) (8) 6-1 6-0 

Katharina BROWN (GBR) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (7) 6-4 6-4 
Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 0-6 7-6(2) 6-4 

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) defeated Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) 7-5 6-4 
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (4) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3 

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (6) 6-1 6-3 
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 3-0 Retired

Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) 1-6 7-5 7-6(2) 
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-3 6-3 

2nd Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (5) defeated Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-2 

Paula KANIA (POL) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (3) 6-3 2-6 6-2 
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Elise TAMAELA (NED) 6-3 6-4 

Katharina BROWN (GBR) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) 6-2 6-1 
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-1 

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) 6-2 7-5 
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) 6-2 7-6(4) 

Quarterfinal

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (5) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) 6-2 5-7 6-0 
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Paula KANIA (POL) 6-0 6-1 
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Katharina BROWN (GBR) 2-6 6-3 7-5 
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) defeated Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) 6-2 7-6(9) 

Semifinal

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (5) defeated Stephanie VOGT (LIE) 7-5 4-6 6-3 
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) 6-7(3) 7-6(6) 6-4 

Final

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (5) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)


$10k Foggia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (1) BYE
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) BYE

Elisa SALIS (ITA) (2) BYE
Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) BYE

Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 
Giulia PASINI (ITA) BYE

Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-3 
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) BYE

Simona STRUZZOLINO (ITA) defeated Giorgia PINTO (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) BYE

Sonia SANDANO (ITA) defeated Caterina GHEDIN (ITA) 6-2 6-4 
Micaela MORONI (ITA) BYE

Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) BYE
Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) BYE

Vincenza CIRAOLO (ITA) defeated Claudia Noemi CASCELLA (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) BYE

Final Round

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (1) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 
Elisa SALIS (ITA) (2) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-4 6-4 
Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-4 6-3 
Simona STRUZZOLINO (ITA) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-1 4-6 7-5 
Micaela MORONI (ITA) defeated Sonia SANDANO (ITA) 6-4 7-5 
Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) 6-3 6-3 
Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) defeated Vincenza CIRAOLO (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Alice MORONI (ITA) (1) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 6-3 6-0 

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (5) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-2 

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (4) defeated Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-4 
Carmen PINTO (ITA) defeated Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-3 

Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Angelina GORDIENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 6-1 7-5 

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (7) defeated Valeria CASILLO (ITA) 6-0 7-5 
Sonia SANDANO (ITA) defeated Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) defeated Simona STRUZZOLINO (ITA) 6-2 6-1 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (3) defeated Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) 6-0 
6-0 

Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (6) defeated Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) 6-0 4-6 6-2 
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 

Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (2) defeated Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) 6-1 6-3 

2nd Round

Alice MORONI (ITA) (1) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 6-1 
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (5) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (4) defeated Carmen PINTO (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-2 
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (7) defeated Sonia SANDANO (ITA) 6-4 6-4 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (3) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 

Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (6) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-4 
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (2) defeated Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) 6-4 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (5) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (1) 7-6(5) 6-0 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (4) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) 6-3 6-4 
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (7) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (3) 2-6 6-0 6-4 
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (2) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (6) 6-2 6-1 

Semifinal

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (4) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (5) 4-2 Retired
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (2) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (7) 4-6 6-2 6-1 

Final

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (4) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (2) 7-5 1-6 7-6(6)
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Oct 24th, 2009, 01:04 AM   #135
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Oct 12

Code:
$50k Joue-Les-Tours (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) defeated Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-3 

Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-2 
Karla MRAZ (FRA) (8) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-1 6-1 

Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (2) defeated Florence HARING (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-3 
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) defeated Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) 6-4 1-6 6-3 

Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 6-4 6-3 
Nicola GEUER (GER) (7) defeated Laurence BOIS (FRA) 6-1 6-1 

Darija JURAK (CRO) (3) defeated Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 
Eva PIGOVA (CZE) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) 7-5 6-2 

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) defeated Alina BARONOVA (UZB) 6-0 6-1 
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (5) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) 7-6(3) 6-3 

Selima SFAR (TUN) (4) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 6-1 6-3 
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Marie BROUSSAUD (FRA) 6-1 6-0 

Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) defeated Melissa LAHARRAGUE (FRA) 6-1 6-0 
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (6) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 

2nd Round

Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 6-4 6-3 
Karla MRAZ (FRA) (8) defeated Julia BABILON (GER) 6-1 2-6 6-1 

Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (2) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) 6-2 6-2 
Nicola GEUER (GER) (7) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) 6-1 6-2 

Darija JURAK (CRO) (3) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3 
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (5) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) 7-5 7-6(5) 

Selima SFAR (TUN) (4) defeated Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) 6-0 6-0 
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (6) defeated Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) 6-1 3-6 4-0 Retired

Final Round

Karla MRAZ (FRA) (8) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-2 
Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (2) defeated Nicola GEUER (GER) (7) 7-6(2) 6-4 
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (5) defeated Darija JURAK (CRO) (3) 6-0 6-0 
Selima SFAR (TUN) (4) defeated Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (6) 6-2 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Jelena DOKIC (AUS) (1) defeated Simona HALEP (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) defeated Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) 6-0 6-1 

Violette HUCK (FRA) defeated Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) 6-3 6-1 
Darija JURAK (CRO) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) 6-4 1-6 6-1 

Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) (4) defeated Laura THORPE (FRA) 6-4 6-4 
Katalin MAROSI (HUN) defeated Selima SFAR (TUN) 6-1 6-4 

Eirini GEORGATOU (GRE) defeated Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-3 
Nicola GEUER (GER) defeated Aniko KAPROS (HUN) 4-2 Retired

Arantxa RUS (NED) (5) defeated Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-4 
Elena CHALOVA (RUS) defeated Laura ROBSON (GBR) 5-7 6-1 6-0 

Yulia FEDOSSOVA (FRA) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 
Karla MRAZ (FRA) defeated Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (3) 7-5 6-2 

Severine BREMOND BELTRAME (FRA) (7) defeated Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) 7-6(0) 6-2 
Julia VAKULENKO (UKR) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) 6-2 6-3 

Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) defeated Alexandra STEVENSON (USA) 6-1 7-6(7) 
Angelique KERBER (GER) (2) defeated Estelle GUISARD (FRA) 6-1 6-1 

2nd Round

Jelena DOKIC (AUS) (1) defeated Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) 4-6 6-3 6-2 
Darija JURAK (CRO) defeated Violette HUCK (FRA) 5-2 Retired

Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) (4) defeated Katalin MAROSI (HUN) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 
Nicola GEUER (GER) defeated Eirini GEORGATOU (GRE) 6-2 6-0 

Elena CHALOVA (RUS) defeated Arantxa RUS (NED) (5) 3-6 6-2 6-4 
Yulia FEDOSSOVA (FRA) defeated Karla MRAZ (FRA) 6-4 6-2 

Julia VAKULENKO (UKR) defeated Severine BREMOND BELTRAME (FRA) (7) 6-2 6-2 
Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) defeated Angelique KERBER (GER) (2) 7-6(4) 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Jelena DOKIC (AUS) (1) defeated Darija JURAK (CRO) 5-7 6-4 6-1 
Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) (4) defeated Nicola GEUER (GER) 6-4 7-6(6) 
Yulia FEDOSSOVA (FRA) defeated Elena CHALOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-2 
Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) defeated Julia VAKULENKO (UKR) 7-5 6-2 

Semifinal

Jelena DOKIC (AUS) (1) defeated Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) (4) 7-6(2) 7-5 
Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) defeated Yulia FEDOSSOVA (FRA) 6-4 6-0 

Final

Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) defeated Jelena DOKIC (AUS) (1) 6-2 7-6(7)


$50k Kansas City (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (1) BYE
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Petra RAMPRE (SLO) 7-6(6) 6-3 

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 6-1 6-2 
Ahsha ROLLE (USA) (8) defeated Johanna KONTA (AUS) 0-6 6-3 7-5 

Meng YUAN (CHN) (2) BYE
Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) defeated Ellen TSAY (USA) 6-2 6-2 

Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) defeated Julia BOSERUP (USA) 1-6 6-2 6-4 
Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) (7) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-1 

Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) (3) BYE
Maureen DIAZ (USA) defeated Audra COHEN (USA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-0 

Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) defeated April BISHARAT (USA) 6-3 6-4 
Laura GRANVILLE (USA) (5) BYE

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (4) BYE
Shikha UBEROI (IND) defeated Amanda FINK (USA) 7-6(7) 6-4 

Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) defeated Noelle MALLEY (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Lena LITVAK (USA) (6) BYE

2nd Round

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (1) 7-6(4) 6-1 
Ahsha ROLLE (USA) (8) defeated Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) 6-3 6-1 

Meng YUAN (CHN) (2) defeated Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) 6-4 7-5 
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) defeated Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) (7) 6-4 6-2 

Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) (3) defeated Maureen DIAZ (USA) 6-4 6-2 
Laura GRANVILLE (USA) (5) defeated Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) 6-1 0-6 6-3 

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (4) defeated Shikha UBEROI (IND) 6-3 6-2 
Lena LITVAK (USA) (6) defeated Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) 6-4 6-2 

Final Round

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Ahsha ROLLE (USA) (8) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) defeated Meng YUAN (CHN) (2) 7-6(5) 6-3 
Laura GRANVILLE (USA) (5) defeated Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) (3) 6-4 6-2 
Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (4) defeated Lena LITVAK (USA) (6) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) (1) defeated Jacqueline CAKO (USA) 6-2 6-2 
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) 6-3 6-4 

Laura GRANVILLE (USA) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-3 
Lilia OSTERLOH (USA) (5) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) 6-2 7-6(5) 

Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) (4) defeated Agustina LEPORE (ARG) 6-3 6-2 
Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) defeated Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) 7-5 6-3 

Anna TATISHVILI (GEO) defeated Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) 6-4 6-1 
Madison BRENGLE (USA) (7) defeated Julia COHEN (USA) 6-1 7-6(6) 

Rebecca MARINO (CAN) (8) defeated Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) 7-5 6-1 
Alison RISKE (USA) defeated Mallory CECIL (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Greta ARN (HUN) defeated Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 
Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) (3) defeated Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) 7-5 7-6(4) 

Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Kimberly COUTS (USA) 6-4 6-1 
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) defeated Frederica PIEDADE (POR) 6-2 4-6 6-1 

Christina MCHALE (USA) defeated Mashona WASHINGTON (USA) 6-4 6-1 
Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) (2) defeated Olga PUCHKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0 

2nd Round

Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) (1) defeated Mandy MINELLA (LUX) 6-2 6-4 
Lilia OSTERLOH (USA) (5) defeated Laura GRANVILLE (USA) 6-0 6-2 

Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) (4) defeated Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) 6-4 6-2 
Anna TATISHVILI (GEO) defeated Madison BRENGLE (USA) (7) 3-6 6-2 6-4 

Rebecca MARINO (CAN) (8) defeated Alison RISKE (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-3 
Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) (3) defeated Greta ARN (HUN) 6-1 7-6(1) 

Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 
Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) (2) defeated Christina MCHALE (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) (1) defeated Lilia OSTERLOH (USA) (5) 3-6 6-2 6-0 
Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) (4) defeated Anna TATISHVILI (GEO) 6-3 6-4 
Rebecca MARINO (CAN) (8) defeated Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) (3) 6-3 6-3 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) (2) 6-2 6-1 

Semifinal

Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) (4) defeated Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) (1) 5-7 6-2 6-3 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Rebecca MARINO (CAN) (8) 6-4 1-6 6-3 

Final

Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) (4) 6-4 6-1



$50k Madrid (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (1) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) 6-1 3-6 6-4 
Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) defeated Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) 6-1 6-1 

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) 6-1 6-1 
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (5) defeated Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-1 

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (2) defeated Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) 6-2 7-5 
Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) defeated Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3 

Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) defeated Marta ROLDAN BENITO (ESP) 6-0 6-3 
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (7) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-
MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-0 6-3 

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1 
Neda KOZIC (SRB) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-4 

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-4 
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (6) defeated Beatriz PRIETO CABRERA (ESP) 6-0 6-1 

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Angelika ROESCH (GER) (4) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-2 
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 6-2 6-4 

Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) defeated Veronica VIRSEDA-SANCHEZ (ESP) 7-6(1) 6-2 
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (8) defeated Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 6-0 

2nd Round

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (1) defeated Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) 6-1 6-3 
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (5) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (2) defeated Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) 5-7 6-3 6-2 
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (7) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-2 

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) 7-5 6-1 
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (6) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 6-4 6-2 

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-2 
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (8) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 7-5 6-3 

Final Round

Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (5) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (1) 6-4 6-4 
Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (2) defeated Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (7) 6-0 6-2 
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (6) 6-2 6-4 
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (8) 1-6 6-4 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Anastasia YAKIMOVA (BLR) (1) defeated Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) 2-6 6-3 7-6(2) 
Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) defeated Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-4 

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) defeated Justine OZGA (GER) 6-1 6-0 
Betina JOZAMI (ARG) defeated Kathrin WOERLE (GER) (5) 1-6 6-4 6-3 

Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) (3) defeated Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) 6-2 6-3 
Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) 6-0 6-2 

Anna FLORIS (ITA) defeated Anne SCHAEFER (GER) 6-0 6-0 
Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) 6-1 7-5 

Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (7) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2 
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) defeated Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) 6-4 6-3 

Renata VORACOVA (CZE) defeated Marta MARRERO (ESP) 6-1 6-3 
Darya KUSTOVA (BLR) (4) defeated Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0 

Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (8) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) 6-2 6-4 
Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 

Romina OPRANDI (ITA) defeated Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 
Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) (2) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) 6-0 6-1 

2nd Round

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) defeated Anastasia YAKIMOVA (BLR) (1) 6-1 6-0 
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) defeated Betina JOZAMI (ARG) 7-5 6-1 

Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) (3) defeated Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Anna FLORIS (ITA) defeated Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) (6) 4-6 6-1 6-4 

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (7) 3-6 6-3 7-5 
Darya KUSTOVA (BLR) (4) defeated Renata VORACOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-6(2) 

Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (8) defeated Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) 6-3 6-4 
Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) (2) defeated Romina OPRANDI (ITA) 6-4 1-6 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) defeated Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-4 
Anna FLORIS (ITA) defeated Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) (3) 6-3 1-6 6-3 
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) defeated Darya KUSTOVA (BLR) (4) 7-6(4) 0-6 6-3 
Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) (2) defeated Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (8) 6-4 6-4 

Semifinal

Anna FLORIS (ITA) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) 7-5 6-1 
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) defeated Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) (2) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 

Final

Anna FLORIS (ITA) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-3


$25k Lagos (NGR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (1) BYE
Sabath IBRAHIM (NGR) BYE

Sharani GAINI (IND) BYE
Jacy AGIM (NGR) BYE

Abiodun OYEGOKE (NGR) BYE
Segun LESI (NGR) BYE

Nimom SEGODO (BEN) BYE
Marie-Claude NDZOUDJA (CMR) BYE

Patience ONEBAMHOIN (NGR) BYE
Christie AGUGBOM (NGR) BYE

Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) BYE
Olawaseun OGUNDARE (NGR) BYE

Blessing ANUNA (NGR) BYE
Hiromi TAKEUCHI (USA) BYE

Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) BYE
Ngozi DIRISU (NGR) BYE

Final Round

Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (1) defeated Sabath IBRAHIM (NGR) 6-0 6-1 
Sharani GAINI (IND) defeated Jacy AGIM (NGR) 7-5 6-4 
Abiodun OYEGOKE (NGR) defeated Segun LESI (NGR) 6-0 6-0 
Nimom SEGODO (BEN) defeated Marie-Claude NDZOUDJA (CMR) 6-2 6-2 
Christie AGUGBOM (NGR) defeated Patience ONEBAMHOIN (NGR) 6-0 6-0 
Olawaseun OGUNDARE (NGR) defeated Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) 6-4 6-1 
Blessing ANUNA (NGR) defeated Hiromi TAKEUCHI (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) defeated Ngozi DIRISU (NGR) 6-1 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 
Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) defeated Olawaseun OGUNDARE (NGR) 6-3 6-2 

Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated Fatimah ABINU (NGR) 6-1 6-2 
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (7) defeated Christie AGUGBOM (NGR) 6-0 6-0 

Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Chen ASTROGO (ISR) defeated Ebere FORTUNE (NGR) 6-0 6-1 

Karolina NOWAK (GER) defeated Nimom SEGODO (BEN) 6-1 6-0 
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Abiodun OYEGOKE (NGR) 6-0 6-0 

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (5) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) 6-1 6-0 
Blessing ANUNA (NGR) defeated Ronke AKINGBADE (NGR) 6-3 6-4 

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 6-2 6-1 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (4) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (6) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 1-6 6-3 6-4 
Katarina KACHLIKOVA (SVK) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1 

Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) defeated Blessing SAMUEL (NGR) 7-6(5) 6-1 
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) (2) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-4 

2nd Round

Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (7) 7-5 6-3 

Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Chen ASTROGO (ISR) 6-3 6-2 
Karolina NOWAK (GER) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (8) 6-2 7-5 

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (5) defeated Blessing ANUNA (NGR) 6-1 6-1 
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) (4) 6-3 7-5 

Katarina KACHLIKOVA (SVK) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (6) 2-6 6-1 6-1 
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) (2) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 6-2 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Anna LIVADARU (GER) 6-3 6-4 
Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 6-4 6-2 
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (5) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) 3-6 6-4 6-2 
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) (2) defeated Katarina KACHLIKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3 

Semifinal

Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (3) 3-6 6-2 6-3 
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) (2) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (5) 6-3 6-4 

Final

Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) (2) 6-3 7-5


$25k Port Pirie (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (1) BYE
Natalie BARBIR (AUS) defeated Erin BILLETT (AUS) 6-2 6-3 

Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (2) BYE
Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) defeated Jessica HUMBERT (AUS) 6-1 6-2 

Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (3) BYE
Deeon MLADIN (AUS) defeated Jessica O'MEARA (AUS) 6-1 6-3 

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (4) 6-3 6-3 
Jenny Thuy LE (AUS) defeated Alexandra WALTERS (AUS) 6-1 6-3 

Danielle BROWN (GBR) (5) defeated Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) 6-1 6-0 
Nicole COLLIE (AUS) defeated Kat BAILEY (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-2 

Kate ANTOSIK (AUS) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) (6) 3-6 6-3 6-3 
Montana GRENFELL (AUS) defeated Rebecca LEAHY (AUS) 6-0 6-1 

Natasha MICEVSKI (AUS) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) (7) 6-4 6-1 
Emily FANNING (NZL) defeated Erin LIEFELD (AUS) 2-6 7-5 6-4 

Kate HOLE (AUS) defeated Sinead COSTELLO (AUS) 6-1 6-4 
Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) defeated Kristina VESSE (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-2 

Final Round

Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (1) defeated Natalie BARBIR (AUS) 6-3 6-1 
Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (2) 6-3 6-2 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (3) defeated Deeon MLADIN (AUS) 6-2 6-2 
Jenny Thuy LE (AUS) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-3 0-6 7-5 
Danielle BROWN (GBR) (5) defeated Nicole COLLIE (AUS) 6-1 6-3 
Montana GRENFELL (AUS) defeated Kate ANTOSIK (AUS) 7-6(6) 3-6 7-5 
Emily FANNING (NZL) defeated Natasha MICEVSKI (AUS) 6-4 6-2 
Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) defeated Kate HOLE (AUS) 6-1 7-6(3)

Main Draw

First Round

Yurika SEMA (JPN) (1) defeated Jenny Thuy LE (AUS) 6-1 6-2 
Alison SHEMON (AUS) defeated Montana GRENFELL (AUS) 6-1 6-2 

Danielle BROWN (GBR) defeated Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) 6-2 6-0 
Sacha JONES (NZL) (5) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-3 6-2 

Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (4) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) 7-5 6-0 
Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) defeated Emelyn STARR (AUS) 6-2 5-7 6-4 

Sandy GUMULYA (INA) defeated Alison BAI (AUS) 2-6 6-2 6-2 
Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) defeated Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (8) 6-2 6-4 

Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (7) defeated Jennifer ELIE (USA) 7-5 3-6 7-5 
Monika WEJNERT (AUS) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) 6-3 6-1 

Mari INOUE (JPN) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3 
Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) (3) 7-6(6) 6-3 

Alicia MOLIK (AUS) defeated Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (6) 6-3 6-2 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) 6-3 6-2 

Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) defeated Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) 6-7(2) 7-5 7-5 
Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (2) defeated Emily FANNING (NZL) 6-1 6-3 

2nd Round

Yurika SEMA (JPN) (1) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-0 6-3 
Sacha JONES (NZL) (5) defeated Danielle BROWN (GBR) 6-3 6-2 

Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (4) defeated Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) 6-4 6-2 
Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) defeated Sandy GUMULYA (INA) 6-1 6-3 

Monika WEJNERT (AUS) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (7) 5-7 6-4 6-3 
Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 6-1 6-1 

Alicia MOLIK (AUS) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (2) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) 6-2 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Sacha JONES (NZL) (5) defeated Yurika SEMA (JPN) (1) 7-5 4-6 6-2 
Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) defeated Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (4) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-1 
Monika WEJNERT (AUS) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) 6-2 6-3 
Alicia MOLIK (AUS) defeated Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (2) 6-1 6-0 

Semifinal

Sacha JONES (NZL) (5) defeated Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) 6-3 6-2 
Alicia MOLIK (AUS) defeated Monika WEJNERT (AUS) 6-2 7-5 

Final

Sacha JONES (NZL) (5) defeated Alicia MOLIK (AUS) 3-6 6-1 7-5


$10k Kharkiv (UKR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Polina MOVCHAN (UKR) 6-4 6-3 
Alona FOMINA (UKR) defeated Dariya DASHUTINA (UKR) 6-0 6-4 

Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) defeated Eugenia BAKLANOVA (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-1 
Olha ROMANYSHYN (UKR) defeated Alexandra IVANOVA (UKR) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5) 

Ielyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) defeated Kateryna NAKONECHNA (UKR) 7-5 6-3 
Marina ZHURBA (UKR) defeated Olena GRITSENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-3 

Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3 
Ellina KORNILOVA (RUS) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 6-2 4-6 7-6(3) 

Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 7-5 6-1 
Elyzaveta TYMCHENKO (UKR) defeated Sofiya CHEKUNOVA (UKR) 3-6 6-3 7-5 

Olga KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) 5-7 6-1 6-3 
Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) defeated Alina PAKHARENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-0 

Yulia PILNIK (UKR) defeated Anastasiya TRIPOLSKAYA (RUS) 2-6 6-1 6-4 
Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 3-6 6-1 6-3 

Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) defeated Iryna KYRYCHENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-4 
Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) defeated Anna GONCHAROVA (UKR) 6-4 6-2 

Final Round

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Alona FOMINA (UKR) 6-2 7-5 
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) defeated Olha ROMANYSHYN (UKR) 6-0 6-1 
Marina ZHURBA (UKR) defeated Ielyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-0 
Ellina KORNILOVA (RUS) defeated Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Elyzaveta TYMCHENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-0 
Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) defeated Olga KUZMINA (RUS) 6-4 6-4 
Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-1 
Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 3-6 7-5 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Ganna PIVEN (UKR) (1) defeated Ellina KORNILOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 
Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) defeated Anastasia KOROLIOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-1 

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) 6-2 6-3 
Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) (8) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 6-2 6-2 

Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (4) defeated Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) 6-2 6-4 
Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 7-6(3) 6-0 

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) defeated Viktoriya BON (UKR) 6-1 6-4 
Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (5) defeated Marina ZHURBA (UKR) 6-3 6-3 

Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (6) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-3 6-4 
Olga IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-4 

Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 6-2 6-3 
Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (3) 6-7(5) 7-5 
6-1 

Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (7) defeated Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) 6-4 6-0 
Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) defeated Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-2 

Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) 6-2 6-4 
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 

2nd Round

Ganna PIVEN (UKR) (1) defeated Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) 6-2 6-2 
Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) (8) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-3 6-1 

Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (4) defeated Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) 6-2 6-3 
Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (5) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-0 7-5 

Olga IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (6) 5-7 6-4 6-3 
Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-4 

Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (7) 6-1 6-3 
Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (2) 3-6 6-3 7-5 

Quarterfinal

Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) (8) defeated Ganna PIVEN (UKR) (1) 4-6 6-3 6-2 
Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (5) defeated Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (4) 7-5 6-3 
Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Olga IANCHUK (UKR) 7-6(8) 6-0 
Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) 6-4 6-3 

Semifinal

Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) (8) defeated Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (5) 6-7(3) 3-0 Retired
Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4 

Final

Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) (8) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2


$10k Mytilini (GRE)

Main Draw

First Round

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (1) BYE
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Vasiliki SIMOULI (GRE) 6-4 6-4 

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 6-0 6-1 
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (8) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-0 6-1 

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (4) defeated Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) 3-6 6-3 6-1 
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Anastasia STEPU (MDA) 6-2 6-4 

Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) defeated Anne Priska SCHAEFER (GER) 6-0 6-1 
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (7) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 6-4 7-5 

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (6) defeated Sofia Giantvigka ZENGOU NIEVIANTOMSKA (GRE) 6-1 6-3 
Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-0 

Pamela AMON (AUT) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 6-4 6-3 
Olga BROZDA (POL) (3) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (5) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) 6-0 6-1 
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Irini PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) 5-7 6-4 6-3 

Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) 6-2 6-2 
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (2) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-1 6-2 

2nd Round

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (1) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-2 
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (8) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-4 

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (4) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (7) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-1 6-2 

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (6) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-1 6-1 
Olga BROZDA (POL) (3) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 6-0 6-1 

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (5) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) 6-0 6-1 
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (2) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 6-2 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (8) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (1) 2-6 6-4 6-1 
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (4) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (7) 6-2 4-6 6-4 
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (6) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (3) 2-6 6-1 6-4 
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (5) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (2) 6-7(6) 6-1 7-6(1) 

Semifinal

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (4) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (8) 6-4 6-4 
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (6) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (5) 7-6(8) 6-4 

Final

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (4) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (6) 6-2 6-1 


$10k Settimo San Pietro (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) BYE
Elisa IDINI (ITA) BYE

Giulia PASINI (ITA) BYE
Giulia PORCU (ITA) BYE

Federica SPAZZACAMPAGNA (ITA) BYE
Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) BYE

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) BYE
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) BYE

Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) BYE
Marina SERRA (ITA) BYE

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) BYE
Martina MAZZOLENI (ITA) BYE

Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) BYE
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 

Carlotta LEHNER (ITA) BYE
Alessandra BONTE (USA) defeated Ludovica SCIAKY (ITA) 6-4 6-1 

Final Round

Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Elisa IDINI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Giulia PORCU (ITA) 6-1 6-3 
Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) defeated Federica SPAZZACAMPAGNA (ITA) 6-1 6-3 
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-2 6-2 
Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) defeated Marina SERRA (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Martina MAZZOLENI (ITA) 6-1 6-3 
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 6-1 4-1 Retired
Carlotta LEHNER (ITA) defeated Alessandra BONTE (USA) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (1) 4-6 7-5 6-2 
Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-4 

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Carlotta LEHNER (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (8) 6-1 6-4 

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (4) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) defeated Marcella CUCCA (ITA) 7-5 6-2 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (7) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 6-1 
7-6(3) 

Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (6) defeated Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) 6-3 6-4 
Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-0 
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (3) 6-3 2-0 Retired

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (5) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Angelina GORDIENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-2 

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 6-0 6-3 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 

2nd Round

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 7-5 6-4 
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-1 7-6(6) 

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (4) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-3 4-1 Retired
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (7) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) 6-2 7-6(6) 

Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (6) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 6-3 7-5 
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-1 7-5 

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (5) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 6-1 6-4 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 6-4 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 6-2 6-2 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (7) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (4) 7-5 6-1 
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (6) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) 7-6(7) 6-4 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (5) 0-6 6-2 6-1 

Semifinal

Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (7) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-3 6-0 
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (6) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) 6-4 6-4 

Final

Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (7) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (6) 6-4 6-1


$10k Antalya-Belek (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (1) BYE
Jessica COHEN (FRA) defeated Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 

Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) defeated Nino-G SUJASHVILI (GEO) 7-5 6-3 
Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (14) 1-6 7-5 6-3 

Paula KANIA (POL) (2) BYE
Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-1 6-4 

Rita VILACA (POR) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-1 5-7 7-5 
Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) defeated Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) (12) 6-3 7-6(4) 

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (3) BYE
Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 7-5 7-5 

Julia WACHACZYK (GER) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-1 6-0 
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (10) defeated Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) 6-1 6-1 

Lina BENNANI (MAR) (4) BYE
Michaela FRLICKA (GER) defeated Victoria KAZLOUSKAYA (BLR) 6-0 6-2 

Bazhena SINKEVICH (BLR) defeated Diana BIGLOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (11) defeated Katerina PETRENKO (BLR) 6-3 6-4 

Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (5) BYE
Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) defeated Mariami KURASBEDIANI (GEO) 6-1 
6-1 

Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) defeated Tanisha ROHIRA (IND) 6-2 6-1 
Ana CLARO (POR) (9) defeated Stefanie MIKESZ (GER) 7-6(4) 6-4 

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (6) BYE
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) 6-3 6-1 

Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Irina TOIDZE (GEO) 6-0 6-0 
Derja TURHAN (TUR) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (13) 6-4 6-2 

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (7) BYE
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 6-1 7-6(4) 

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Nadejda SIDORENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-1 
Elen CHELIDZE (RUS) (15) defeated Ganna LUKIANCHYKOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-1 

Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (8) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 7-5 6-2 
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Maria KIPARENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-2 

Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) 6-3 6-4 
Margarida MOURA (POR) (16) defeated Zulikhan MOVSAROVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 

2nd Round

Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (1) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-2 
Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) defeated Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-1 

Paula KANIA (POL) (2) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-0 
Rita VILACA (POR) defeated Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) 4-6 7-6(9) 6-4 

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (3) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (10) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) 6-2 6-0 

Lina BENNANI (MAR) (4) defeated Michaela FRLICKA (GER) 6-1 6-0 
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (11) defeated Bazhena SINKEVICH (BLR) 6-0 6-0 

Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (5) defeated Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) 6-2 6-1 
Ana CLARO (POR) (9) defeated Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) 6-3 6-0 

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (6) 6-4 6-3 
Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Derja TURHAN (TUR) 6-4 6-2 

Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (7) 6-1 6-2 
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Elen CHELIDZE (RUS) (15) 6-1 6-2 

Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (8) 3-6 6-3 6-3 
Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) (16) 6-2 6-2 

Final Round

Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (1) defeated Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-0 
Paula KANIA (POL) (2) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 3-6 6-0 6-0 
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (10) defeated Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (3) 6-4 6-4 
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (11) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) (4) 6-3 6-1 
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (5) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) (9) 6-1 6-3 
Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-7(7) 2-0 Retired
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-2 5-7 6-0 
Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Paula KANIA (POL) defeated Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (1) 4-6 6-4 6-0 
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-2 

Anna ORLIK (BLR) defeated Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) 6-4 6-3 
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (5) 6-3 6-4 

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 6-2 6-4 
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Kiki BERTENS (NED) 6-4 6-7(5) 2-1 Retired

Berat Sena DOGRU (TUR) defeated Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) 7-5 6-3 
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (7) 6-1 6-4 

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-4 
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) 6-1 
7-6(4) 

Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) defeated Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) 6-2 6-2 
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) 6-2 6-3 

Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) defeated Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (8) 7-5 7-6(3) 
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-0 6-2 

Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) 6-1 0-6 6-4 
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (2) defeated Katharina BROWN (GBR) 6-3 Retired

2nd Round

Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Paula KANIA (POL) 6-4 3-6 6-4 
Anna ORLIK (BLR) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-3 

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) 3-6 6-4 7-6(8) 
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) defeated Berat Sena DOGRU (TUR) 6-0 6-0 

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (6) 6-2 6-2 
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) 2-6 6-3 
6-4 

Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) defeated Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (2) 6-2 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Anna ORLIK (BLR) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-3 
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) 6-0 6-3 
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (4) 6-2 7-5 
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) defeated Cristina DINU (ROU) 6-3 6-3 

Semifinal

Anna ORLIK (BLR) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) 4-6 6-3 7-5 
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) 0-6 6-4 6-4 

Final

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Anna ORLIK (BLR) 6-0 6-3 


$10k Dubrovnik (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Paola CIGUI (ITA) (1) BYE
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) BYE

Iva JANCEVSKI (CRO) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-0 6-0 
Alice TISSET (FRA) BYE

Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (2) BYE
Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) BYE

Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2 
Dragana BOZOVIC (SLO) BYE

Tea FABER (CRO) (3) BYE
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Jasmin RAZUMOVIC (GER) 6-0 6-1 

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Nina CATOVIC (AUS) 7-6(7) 7-5 
Dora VAJDIC (CRO) BYE

Lucia BATTA (HUN) (4) BYE
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Marijana VLAHINIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2 

Mina GARDIC (SRB) defeated Mara ZOVKO (CRO) 6-2 6-1 
Bernarda PERA (CRO) BYE

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (5) BYE
Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH) defeated Marina PROSENICA (CRO) 6-2 6-3 

Aleksandra LUDVIG (SRB) defeated Kristina BEZNAKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-0 
Mia RADULOVIC (MNE) BYE

Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (6) BYE
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) 6-1 6-0 

Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 6-3 1-6 6-4 
Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (10) BYE

Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) (7) BYE
Nadja PAVIC (CRO) defeated Milena RMUS (SLO) 6-1 6-1 

Bianca SCHLUMBERGER (GER) defeated Helena POPOVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-2 
Neira FATIC (BIH) (9) BYE

Milana SPREMO (SRB) (8) BYE
Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) defeated Mia TOPIC (CRO) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-1 

Karla POPOVIC (CRO) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Paola CIGUI (ITA) (1) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 7-5 6-1 
Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Iva JANCEVSKI (CRO) 6-4 6-3 

Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (2) defeated Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-1 
Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) defeated Dragana BOZOVIC (SLO) 6-1 7-6(10) 

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) (3) 6-3 7-5 
Dora VAJDIC (CRO) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 7-5 1-6 6-4 

Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Lucia BATTA (HUN) (4) 6-4 6-4 
Bernarda PERA (CRO) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 6-4 6-1 

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (5) defeated Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH) 6-1 6-1 
Aleksandra LUDVIG (SRB) defeated Mia RADULOVIC (MNE) 6-2 6-3 

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (6) 6-1 6-1 
Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (10) defeated Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-3 

Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) (7) defeated Nadja PAVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2 
Neira FATIC (BIH) (9) defeated Bianca SCHLUMBERGER (GER) 6-1 7-5 

Milana SPREMO (SRB) (8) defeated Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-2 
Karla POPOVIC (CRO) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (11) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 

Final Round

Paola CIGUI (ITA) (1) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-1 
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (2) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-2 
Dora VAJDIC (CRO) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 6-4 6-1 
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Bernarda PERA (CRO) 6-4 6-3 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (5) defeated Aleksandra LUDVIG (SRB) 6-0 6-1 
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (10) 6-4 6-3 
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) (7) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) (9) 6-3 6-1 
Milana SPREMO (SRB) (8) defeated Karla POPOVIC (CRO) 6-1 3-6 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) 6-3 6-4 
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) defeated Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) 6-4 4-6 6-1 

Matea MEZAK (CRO) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-1 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Milana SPREMO (SRB) 6-3 6-1 

Conny PERRIN (SUI) (4) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2 
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Dora VAJDIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0 

Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 7-5 6-2 
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (5) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 6-0 6-1 

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (7) 4-6 6-4 7-5 
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3 

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Danka KOVINIC (MNE) 6-2 6-0 
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) (3) 7-6(3) 6-4 

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (8) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-2 
Kristina STEIERT (GER) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 6-1 6-1 

Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4 
Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (2) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 6-0 6-3 

2nd Round

Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) defeated Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) 6-3 6-2 
Matea MEZAK (CRO) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (6) 0-6 6-3 6-1 

Conny PERRIN (SUI) (4) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) 6-3 6-4 
Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (5) 6-2 3-6 6-2 

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-3 4-6 6-2 
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 2-6 
6-1 6-2 

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (8) defeated Kristina STEIERT (GER) 6-1 6-1 
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (2) 4-6 7-5 Retired

Quarterfinal

Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) defeated Matea MEZAK (CRO) 6-4 6-1 
Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) (4) 6-2 6-4 
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (8) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 6-3 6-1 

Semifinal

Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) 6-2 6-3 
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (8) 6-3 6-2 

Final

Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-3


$10k Pune (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) (1) BYE
Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Smriti JOON (IND) 6-4 6-3 

Shweta KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) BYE
Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) defeated Susita DAS (IND) 6-3 6-3 

Prarthana SURVE (IND) BYE
Sonya DAYAL (IND) defeated Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) 6-0 6-2 

Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) defeated Sheetal YADAV (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) BYE

Preethi SRINIVASAN (IND) BYE
Nimisha MOHAN (IND) BYE

Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) defeated Anushree THAMMANNA (IND) 6-2 6-1 
Natasha KANVINDE (GBR) BYE

Garima VATWANI (IND) BYE
Sowmya PULUMATI (IND) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-3 6-3 

Prathana PRATHAP (IND) BYE
Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) defeated Krishnali BHONSLE (IND) 6-0 6-1 

Final Round

Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) (1) defeated Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-2 6-2 
Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) defeated Shweta KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) 6-2 6-3 
Sonya DAYAL (IND) defeated Prarthana SURVE (IND) 6-0 6-1 
Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 6-4 6-0 
Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Preethi SRINIVASAN (IND) 6-3 6-4 
Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) defeated Natasha KANVINDE (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
Garima VATWANI (IND) defeated Sowmya PULUMATI (IND) 6-0 6-2 
Prathana PRATHAP (IND) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) 4-6 6-4 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 6-2 6-1 
Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-3 

Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (6) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-2 6-0 

Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (3) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-2 6-1 
Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) defeated Garima VATWANI (IND) 6-4 6-4 

Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) 6-4 6-4 
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) (7) defeated Tanvi SHAH (IND) 6-1 6-3 

Shivika BURMAN (IND) (8) defeated Sonya DAYAL (IND) 6-3 6-7(8) 6-2 
Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Nova PATEL (IND) 6-3 6-2 

Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Nupur KAUL (IND) 6-2 6-1 
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (4) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) 6-1 6-1 

Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) (5) defeated Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) 6-2 2-6 6-4 
Ankita RAINA (IND) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-4 

Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) defeated Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) 6-0 7-5 
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (2) defeated Alena GERASIMOVA (BLR) 6-2 6-0 

2nd Round

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) defeated Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) 6-1 6-1 
Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (6) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) 6-1 6-3 

Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) defeated Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (3) 4-6 7-5 6-3 
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) (7) 6-2 6-3 

Shivika BURMAN (IND) (8) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-2 7-6(6) 
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (4) defeated Nimisha MOHAN (IND) 6-2 6-0 

Ankita RAINA (IND) defeated Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) (5) 6-1 4-2 Retired
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (2) defeated Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) 3-6 6-1 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (6) defeated Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) 3-6 6-2 6-2 
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 7-5 6-3 
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (4) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) (8) 6-2 6-1 
Ankita RAINA (IND) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (2) 7-5 1-6 6-0 

Semifinal

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (6) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) 6-3 7-6(5) 
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (4) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) 6-1 6-0 

Final

Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (4) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (6) 6-3 6-3


$10k Cleveland (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Diana NAKIC (SLO) (1) BYE
Lauren MCHALE (USA) defeated Erin PAUL (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Yawna ALLEN (USA) defeated Bolan TARKOE (USA) 6-1 6-4 
Shelby ROGERS (USA) BYE

Grace LEAKE (USA) BYE
Ekaterina KISELEVA (RUS) defeated Sarah MEANS (USA) 6-4 1-6 6-4 

Kir KEMP (USA) BYE
Yuiri NOMOTO (JPN) defeated Carla NAVA (MEX) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-2 

Simone KALHORN (USA) BYE
Marilyn BAKER (USA) defeated Sonya Sheeran STOVER (USA) 6-0 6-1 

Kara SHERWOOD (USA) BYE
Steffanie KUKAS (AUS) BYE

Aleah MARROW (USA) BYE
Kirsten FLOWER (USA) BYE

Vasilisa BARDINA (RUS) defeated Alexandra M. SHEERAN (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Marie-Frederique BEDARD (CAN) defeated Alexandra ZADORYN (UZB) 7-5 6-0 

Julia KAMENKO (CAN) BYE
Stephanie VIDOV (USA) defeated Christina TAN (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Kimberly KEETHLER (USA) BYE
Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) defeated Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) 6-0 6-1 

Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) BYE
Robin ANDERSON (USA) BYE

Kai BROOMFIELD (CAN) defeated Rachel CRUICKSHANK (CAN) 6-4 6-0 
Susanne DEPKA (USA) BYE

Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Sabrina JETLI (USA) 6-1 6-3 
Alessondra PARRA (USA) BYE

C C SARDINHA (USA) defeated Casey ROBINSON (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Marietta BIGUS (POL) BYE

Epiphany B. TURNER (USA) BYE
Melissa SCHAUB (USA) BYE

Gabrielle DESIMONE (USA) defeated Eva SUNG (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 6-0 6-3 

2nd Round

Diana NAKIC (SLO) (1) defeated Lauren MCHALE (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Shelby ROGERS (USA) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 6-1 6-2 

Grace LEAKE (USA) defeated Ekaterina KISELEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 
Kir KEMP (USA) defeated Yuiri NOMOTO (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-3 

Simone KALHORN (USA) defeated Marilyn BAKER (USA) 6-4 6-1 
Steffanie KUKAS (AUS) defeated Kara SHERWOOD (USA) 6-1 6-3 

Kirsten FLOWER (USA) defeated Aleah MARROW (USA) 6-2 6-0 
Vasilisa BARDINA (RUS) defeated Marie-Frederique BEDARD (CAN) 6-2 6-0 

Stephanie VIDOV (USA) defeated Julia KAMENKO (CAN) 6-1 6-2 
Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) defeated Kimberly KEETHLER (USA) 6-0 6-1 

Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) defeated Robin ANDERSON (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Susanne DEPKA (USA) defeated Kai BROOMFIELD (CAN) 6-1 6-2 

Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Alessondra PARRA (USA) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-3 
C C SARDINHA (USA) defeated Marietta BIGUS (POL) 6-1 6-2 

Melissa SCHAUB (USA) defeated Epiphany B. TURNER (USA) 6-2 6-0 
Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) defeated Gabrielle DESIMONE (USA) 1-6 6-2 6-3 

Final Round

Diana NAKIC (SLO) (1) defeated Shelby ROGERS (USA) 6-4 6-1 
Kir KEMP (USA) defeated Grace LEAKE (USA) 6-4 5-7 7-6(3) 
Simone KALHORN (USA) defeated Steffanie KUKAS (AUS) 6-3 1-6 6-4 
Vasilisa BARDINA (RUS) defeated Kirsten FLOWER (USA) 6-2 6-1 
Stephanie VIDOV (USA) defeated Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) 6-3 6-1 
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) defeated Susanne DEPKA (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Whitney JONES (USA) defeated C C SARDINHA (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2 
Melissa SCHAUB (USA) defeated Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) 6-3 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (1) defeated Stephanie VIDOV (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-1 
Jamie HAMPTON (USA) defeated Di ZHAO (CHN) 3-6 6-2 6-2 

Mami INOUE (USA) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-1 
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Dominique HARMATH (CAN) 3-6 6-1 
6-1 

Chloe JONES (USA) (4) defeated Lauren DAVIS (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-4 
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) defeated Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) 6-1 Retired

Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-4 6-4 
Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 
(8) 6-3 6-3 

Grace MIN (USA) (5) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) 6-0 6-0 
Kyle S. MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) 7-6(4) 6-3 

Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) defeated Kavitha KRISHNAMURTHY (CAN) 6-0 4-6 6-3 
Tarakaa BERTRAND (USA) (3) defeated Melissa SCHAUB (USA) 6-4 6-3 

Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (7) defeated Anastasia MATYUKHINA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) defeated Kir KEMP (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Vasilisa BARDINA (RUS) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-0 6-3 
Diana NAKIC (SLO) (2) defeated Anna MAMALAT (USA) 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-3 

2nd Round

Jamie HAMPTON (USA) defeated Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (1) 6-4 6-2 
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Mami INOUE (USA) 6-2 6-2 

Chloe JONES (USA) (4) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) 7-5 4-6 7-6(5) 
Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-4 Retired

Kyle S. MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Grace MIN (USA) (5) 6-4 6-1 
Tarakaa BERTRAND (USA) (3) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-4 7-6(4) 

Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) defeated Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (7) 6-0 6-1 
Diana NAKIC (SLO) (2) defeated Vasilisa BARDINA (RUS) 6-4 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Jamie HAMPTON (USA) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (6) 6-3 4-1 Retired
Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) defeated Chloe JONES (USA) (4) 6-1 2-6 7-5 
Kyle S. MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Tarakaa BERTRAND (USA) (3) 7-5 6-2 
Diana NAKIC (SLO) (2) defeated Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) 6-2 6-0 

Semifinal

Jamie HAMPTON (USA) defeated Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1 
Kyle S. MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Diana NAKIC (SLO) (2) 5-7 6-2 6-4 

Final

Jamie HAMPTON (USA) defeated Kyle S. MCPHILLIPS (USA) 6-4 6-1


$10k Mexico City (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (1) BYE
Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) BYE

Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (2) BYE
Giovanna MANIFACIO (MEX) BYE

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (3) BYE
Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) BYE

Jacqueline LORNE (MEX) BYE
Martha Paola SANCHEZ MERIGO (MEX) BYE

Neyza HONORE CAYEMITTE (CAN) BYE
Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS (USA) defeated Berenice NEGRETE (MEX) 6-2 6-2 

Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) BYE
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Celia SUTTON (MEX) 6-0 6-0 

Andrea Fernanda FLORES (MEX) BYE
Nadine RUEGG (MEX) defeated Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) 6-0 6-1 

Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) BYE
Alina SULLIVAN (USA) defeated Jeannette MOESGEN (MEX) 6-0 6-1 

Final Round

Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (1) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) 6-1 6-2 
Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (2) defeated Giovanna MANIFACIO (MEX) 6-2 4-6 6-4 
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (3) defeated Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-1 
Jacqueline LORNE (MEX) defeated Martha Paola SANCHEZ MERIGO (MEX) 6-3 6-2 
Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS (USA) defeated Neyza HONORE CAYEMITTE (CAN) 6-0 6-0 
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-1 
Nadine RUEGG (MEX) defeated Andrea Fernanda FLORES (MEX) 6-2 6-3 
Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) defeated Alina SULLIVAN (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Paula ZABALA (COL) (1) defeated Victoria LOZANO (MEX) 6-2 6-1 
Barbara RUSH (ARG) defeated Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) 6-3 7-5 

Ivana KING (USA) defeated Jacqueline LORNE (MEX) 6-2 6-2 
Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Ursula CASTILLEJOS (MEX) 6-1 6-2 

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (4) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-0 6-2 
Laura-Alicia AGUILAR (MEX) defeated Nadine RUEGG (MEX) 6-3 7-5 

Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-3 6-1 
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (5) defeated Alejandra LOZANO (MEX) 2-6 6-1 6-3 

Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (7) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-4 6-0 
Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS (USA) defeated Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 
6-4 6-2 

Macall HARKINS (USA) defeated Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) 6-0 6-0 
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (3) defeated Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) 6-0 6-2 

Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) (8) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) 7-5 6-1 
Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) defeated Ana Lorena BELMAR (MEX) 6-3 6-2 

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Giannina MINIERI (CHI) 6-2 6-3 
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (2) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-1 6-4 

2nd Round

Paula ZABALA (COL) (1) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) 6-2 6-3 
Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Ivana KING (USA) 7-5 6-2 

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (4) defeated Laura-Alicia AGUILAR (MEX) 6-2 6-1 
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (5) defeated Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) 6-3 6-0 

Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (7) defeated Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS (USA) 6-2 6-1 
Macall HARKINS (USA) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (3) 6-2 6-3 

Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) defeated Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) (8) 6-4 4-6 6-3 
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (2) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 7-6(5) 7-6(3) 

Quarterfinal

Paula ZABALA (COL) (1) defeated Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (6) 6-4 7-6(5) 
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (4) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (5) 6-0 6-7(7) 6-2 
Macall HARKINS (USA) defeated Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (7) 6-3 6-4 
Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (2) 6-3 6-4 

Semifinal

Paula ZABALA (COL) (1) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (4) 6-7(6) 6-4 4-1 Retired
Macall HARKINS (USA) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) 6-2 6-1 

Final

Macall HARKINS (USA) defeated Paula ZABALA (COL) (1) 7-5 6-4


$10k Bauru (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Karina SOUZA (BRA) (1) BYE
marina CERNEA (BRA) defeated Bianca BONOTTO (BRA) 6-2 6-0 

Bianca SOUSA (BRA) BYE
lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) defeated Gabrielle ZAMBOTTO INTERLICH (BRA) 6-2 7-5 

Nathaly KURATA (BRA) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-1 6-0 
Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-4 6-1 

Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) defeated Barbara GUENO (BRA) 6-4 6-4 
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) 6-1 6-2 

Manuela LEME (BRA) defeated Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-1 
Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) defeated Amanda BERTANI (BRA) 6-3 6-1 

Priscila GARCIA (BRA) defeated Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-7(2) 6-3 7-5 
Larissa CARVALHO (BRA) defeated Patricia SALLES ROUSSEAU GUEDES (BRA) 6-0 6-0 

Natali BALIGE (ARG) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-0 6-0 
Flavia NAGAYAMA (BRA) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 5-7 
7-5 6-3 

Sabrina DOS REIS (BRA) defeated Gabriela SCAFF-HADDAD (BRA) 6-4 6-0 
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Tomita GIOVANNA (BRA) 6-1 6-3 

Final Round

Karina SOUZA (BRA) (1) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 6-1 7-5 
lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) defeated Bianca SOUSA (BRA) 6-0 6-2 
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) defeated Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) 6-1 6-1 
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-4 6-2 
Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) defeated Manuela LEME (BRA) 6-2 3-6 6-3 
Larissa CARVALHO (BRA) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) 6-3 6-4 
Flavia NAGAYAMA (BRA) defeated Natali BALIGE (ARG) 6-2 6-1 
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Sabrina DOS REIS (BRA) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) defeated Isadora BUSCH (BRA) 6-0 6-2 
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Andressa GARCIA (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-3 

Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 6-4 6-3 
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) (6) 6-2 6-1 

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (3) defeated Flavia NAGAYAMA (BRA) 6-0 3-6 6-1 
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) 6-2 6-1 

Isabela MIRO (BRA) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-4 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) (5) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-4 2-6 6-2 

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (7) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-4 6-4 
Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) 
6-0 6-2 

Karina SOUZA (BRA) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-1 
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (4) defeated Larissa CARVALHO (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) defeated Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (8) 6-2 6-2 
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) defeated lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) 6-0 6-0 

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) 6-3 6-0 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (2) defeated Flavia BORGES (BRA) 6-2 7-6(6) 

2nd Round

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) 6-0 6-3 
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) 6-2 6-1 

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (3) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 6-4 6-2 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) (5) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-4 6-1 

Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) (7) 6-2 6-4 
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (4) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 6-2 6-1 

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) 6-4 3-6 7-5 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (2) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-3 6-0 

Quarterfinal

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) 6-0 6-0 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) (5) defeated Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (3) 7-5 6-4 
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (4) defeated Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) 6-4 6-4 
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) defeated Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (2) 6-3 7-6(7) 

Semifinal

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) (5) 6-2 6-2 
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (4) defeated Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) 6-1 6-3 

Final

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (4) 6-0 6-3
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios