Results Thread ($10k to $100k) - Page 8 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Closed Thread

Old Mar 29th, 2009, 01:04 AM   #106
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 23

Code:
$25k Hammond (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 62 62
(wc)Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. (14)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 63 16 62

(2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v (wc)Maria Lauren Mira (USA) 63 63
(10)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v Lauren Herring (USA) 60 61

(3)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v Kelly Liggan (IRL) 31 Ret.
Brooke Bolender (USA) d. (9)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 61 64

(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v (wc)Hannah Durham (USA) 60 60
(11)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v Surina De Beer (RSA) 63 62

(5)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v (wc)Chichi Scholl (USA) 63 63
(13)Arina Rodionova (RUS) v (wc)Isadora Bickham (USA) 61 60

(6)Yurika Sema (JPN) v Shikha Uberoi (IND) 62 30 Ret.
(12)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 64 62

(7)Kimberly Couts (USA) v (wc)Ellen Tsay (USA) 46 63 75
(16)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v Anna Livadaru (GER) 64 62

(8)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v Jacqueline Cako (USA) 62 61
(15)Katie Ruckert (USA) v Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 64 60

Final Round

(1)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (wc)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 62 62
(10)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 62 46 60
(3)Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. Brooke Bolender (USA) 62 16 61
(11)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 61 61
(5)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (13)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 64 63
(12)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (6)Yurika Sema (JPN) 62 64
(7)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (16)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 61 61
(8)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (15)Katie Ruckert (USA) 76(3) 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v (wc)Laura Granville (USA) 36 63 61
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v (wc)Lilia Osterloh (USA) 63 46 62

(Q)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v (Q)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 62 63
(6)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) v Meng Yuan (CHN) 64 63

(wc)Grace Min (USA) d. (3)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 63 62
(Q)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 63 63

(Q)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 62 62
(5)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v (SR)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 46 60 62

(7)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 64 63
Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) v Sunitha Rao (IND) 51 Ret.

(Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Frederica Piedade (POR) 62 76(7)
(wc)Kristie Ahn (USA) d. (4)Renata Voracova (CZE) 60 64

(8)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v (Q)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 75 62
(Q)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 62 64

Lauren Albanese (USA) v (JE)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 64 57 62
(2)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v (Q)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 62 60

2nd Round

(1)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 63 63
(6)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (Q)Agustina Lepore (ARG) 63 26 61

(Q)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (wc)Grace Min (USA) 75 75
(Q)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (5)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 67(7) 75 61

Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. (7)Soledad Esperon (ARG) 60 60
(wc)Kristie Ahn (USA) d. (Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) 46 63 76(5) 

(Q)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (8)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 26 62 63
(2)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v Lauren Albanese (USA) 62 62

QF

(6)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (1)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 76(3) 63
(Q)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (Q)Kimberly Couts (USA) 64 62
(wc)Kristie Ahn (USA) d. Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 62 64
(Q)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (2)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) 61 46 75

SF

(Q)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (6)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 61 63
(wc)Kristie Ahn (USA) d. (Q)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 64 60

Final

(wc)Kristie Ahn (USA) d. (Q)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 06 64 64
 


$25k Moscow (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (1) 5-7 6-4 6-3 
Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (13) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 6-4 5-7 6-3 

Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (2) defeated Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) 6-2 6-4 
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Ganna PIVEN (UKR) (11) 6-4 6-2 

Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) defeated Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (3) 2-6 6-0 6-4 
Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) defeated Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (12) 7-6(8) 3-6 
6-4 

Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (4) defeated Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (9) 6-4 6-0 

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (5) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-1 6-3 
Volha DUKO (BLR) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (10) 6-0 6-2 

Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-1 
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (15) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3 

Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (7) 3-6 6-3 6-1 
Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (14) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 7-5 6-7(9) 
6-3 

Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (8) defeated Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) 6-3 6-4 
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (16) 2-6 7-6(8) 7-5 

Final Round

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (13) 6-1 6-4 
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (2) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-3 7-6(2) 
Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) defeated Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) 7-5 7-6(2) 
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (4) defeated Irina KOTKINA (RUS) 6-1 6-4 
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (5) defeated Volha DUKO (BLR) 6-3 6-4 
Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (15) 7-5 6-0 
Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (14) defeated Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) 6-3 6-4 
Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (8) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) 6-0 4-1 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (1/wc)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 64 46 75
Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 36 62 63

Valerie Tetreault (CAN) v (wc)Katerina Popova (RUS) 63 67(4) 62
(7)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 36 64 76(1)

Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (3)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 76(5) 62
(Q)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Elena Kulikova (RUS) 46 64 62

Nikola Frankova (CZE) v (wc)Yana Buchina (RUS) 64 64
(6)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 75 36 63

(5)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v (Q)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 63 63
Maria Kondratieva (RUS) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 64 62

Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (wc)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 64 64
(4)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v (Q)Polina Rodionova (RUS) 61 62

(Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (8)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 76(2) 75
(Q)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 62 61

Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v (Q)Renata Bakieva (RUS) 64 76(6)
(2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v (Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 64

2nd Round

Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. (Q)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 63 46 63
(7)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 61 63

Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (Q)Elena Chalova (RUS) 64 76(6)
(6)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 63 62

(5)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 61 64
(4)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. Varvara Galanina (RUS) 75 64

(Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (Q)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 64 61
(2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 61 63

QF

Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. (7)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 75
(6)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 62 61
(5)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (4)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 62 62
(Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 46 64 40 Ret.

SF

(6)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 61 75
(5)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 46 62 64

Final

(6)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (5)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 26 63 41 Ret.



$25k Jersey (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Astrid BESSER (ITA) (1) BYE
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (14) defeated Amy SARGEANT (GBR) 6-4 6-1 

Leonie MEKEL (NED) (2) BYE
Helene AUENSEN (NOR) (16) defeated Jessica REN (GBR) 6-3 Retired

Emma LAINE (FIN) (3) BYE
Danielle BROWN (GBR) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (10) 3-6 7-5 7-5 

Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (4) BYE
Tara MOORE (GBR) (13) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-3 

Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (5) BYE
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (12) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) 6-3 6-4 

Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (6) BYE
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (15) defeated Manisha CHOWDHURY (GBR) 6-3 6-2 

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (7) defeated Milica TOMIC (SUI) 6-1 6-1 
Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (9) defeated Helen PARISH (GBR) 6-4 6-0 

Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (8) defeated Lottie FOX (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (11) defeated Katie GATER (GBR) 6-1 6-3 

Final Round

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (14) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) (1) 6-7(9) 6-4 6-0 
Leonie MEKEL (NED) (2) defeated Helene AUENSEN (NOR) (16) 5-7 7-5 6-2 
Danielle BROWN (GBR) defeated Emma LAINE (FIN) (3) 6-4 6-4 
Tara MOORE (GBR) (13) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (4) 3-6 6-2 6-3 
Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (5) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (12) 
Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (6) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (15) 6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(4) 
Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (9) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (7) 6-0 6-3 
Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (8) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (11) 7-6(4) 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v Virginie Pichet (FRA) 62 63
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v Darija Jurak (CRO) 76(4) 60

(Q)Tara Moore (GBR) d. Amanda Elliott (GBR) 63 60
(5)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 62 16 62

(3)Katie O'Brien (GBR) v Stefania Boffa (SUI) 76(2) 63
(wc)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (wc)Jade Curtis (GBR) 75 46 61

Monique Adamczak (AUS) v (Q)Danielle Brown (GBR) 67(5) 62 61
(8)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v (Q)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 75 61

(7)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) v (wc)Naomi Broady (GBR) 76(6) 63
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v (Q)Karolina Nowak (GER) 16 62 63

(LL)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 75 64
(wc)Sarah Borwell (GBR) d. (4)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 76(6) 61

(6)Lina Stanciute (LTU) v Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 36 64 76(2)
(Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) v (LL)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 76(1) 63

(Q)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v (Q)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 64 76(5)
(2)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) v (Q)Korina Perkovic (GER) 64 67(5) 61

2nd Round

(1)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 63 62
(5)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (Q)Tara Moore (GBR) 63 61

(3)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. (wc)Heather Watson (GBR) 61 61
Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (8)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 63 60

Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (7)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 62 75
(LL)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (wc)Sarah Borwell (GBR) 64 46 62

(6)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) 61 61
(2)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (Q)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 76(3) 36 62

QF

(1)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. (5)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 75 62
(3)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 63 63
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (LL)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 76(2) 46 63
(6)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (2)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 46 64 76(4)

SF

(3)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. (1)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 26 62 61
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (6)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 63 26 64

Final

(3)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 75 10 Ret.



$25k La Palma (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Simona HALEP (ROU) (1) BYE
Catarina FERREIRA (POR) defeated Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) 6-0 2-6 7-6(1) 

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) BYE
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (16) BYE

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (2) BYE
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) defeated Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) 6-1 
6-3 

Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) BYE
Nikola HOFMANOVA (AUT) (9) BYE

Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (3) BYE
Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) BYE

Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) 7-5 6-1 
Katarzyna PITER (POL) (12) BYE

Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (4) BYE
Irini GEORGATOU (GRE) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) 6-4 6-0 

Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-1 6-3 
Laura THORPE (FRA) (10) BYE

Justine OZGA (GER) (5) BYE
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-4 6-0 

Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) 6-0 6-3 
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (13) BYE

Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (6) BYE
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) defeated Jasmin WOEHR (GER) 6-4 6-3 

Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0 
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (11) BYE

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (7) BYE
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) defeated Cristina PRIMO-CARRAU (ESP) Walkover

Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) defeated Stefanie RATH (AUT) 6-1 6-2 
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (15) BYE

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (8) BYE
Yi CHEN (TPE) defeated Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-3 

Anne KREMER (LUX) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-4 6-1 
Pauline WONG (NED) (14) BYE

2nd Round

Simona HALEP (ROU) (1) defeated Catarina FERREIRA (POR) 6-1 6-2 
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (16) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 6-3 6-4 

Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) (2) 6-2 6-3 
Nikola HOFMANOVA (AUT) (9) defeated Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) 6-0 6-1 

Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (3) defeated Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) 6-0 6-0 
Katarzyna PITER (POL) (12) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) 6-0 6-2 

Irini GEORGATOU (GRE) defeated Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (4) 6-1 4-6 6-4 
Laura THORPE (FRA) (10) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) 6-4 6-2 

Justine OZGA (GER) (5) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 6-2 7-5 
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (13) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) 6-3 4-6 
6-4 

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) defeated Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (6) 6-3 Retired
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (11) defeated Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) 6-3 6-1 

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (7) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (15) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 6-3 6-4 

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (8) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) 6-3 6-4 
Pauline WONG (NED) (14) defeated Anne KREMER (LUX) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 

Final Round

Simona HALEP (ROU) (1) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (16) 6-3 6-2 
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) defeated Nikola HOFMANOVA (AUT) (9) 6-4 5-7 6-3 
Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (3) defeated Katarzyna PITER (POL) (12) 4-6 6-2 6-4 
Laura THORPE (FRA) (10) defeated Irini GEORGATOU (GRE) 7-5 6-1 
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (13) defeated Justine OZGA (GER) (5) 6-3 6-4 
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (11) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) 6-2 2-6 6-4 
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (15) defeated Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (7) 2-6 6-1 6-3 
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (8) defeated Pauline WONG (NED) (14) 6-3 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) 60 Ret.
(SE)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 63 62

(Q)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (wc)Michelle De Groot (NED) 62 60
(5)Georgie Stoop (GBR) v (Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 26 75 64

(4)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v (Q)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 60 64
(Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (wc)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 62 63

Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 60 60
Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (8)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 63 76(3)

(6)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v (Q)Simona Halep (ROU) 62 76(4)
Sanda Mamic (CRO) d. Shuai Zhang (CHN) 75 63

(wc)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) d. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 64 64
(3)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 64 75

(7)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 63 76(4)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v (wc)Taja Mohorcic (SLO) 61 62

Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 60 61
(Q)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (2)Julia Schruff (GER) 46 64 63

2nd Round

(1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (SE)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 62 62
(5)Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. (Q)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 64 62

(4)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 62 63
Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 63 46 62

(6)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. Sanda Mamic (CRO) 63 62
(3)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (wc)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 64 64

Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (7)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 63 63
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 63 64

QF

(5)Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. (1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 63 61
(4)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 75 75
(6)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. (3)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 62 63
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 75 62

SF

(4)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (5)Georgie Stoop (GBR) 63 67(3) 63
(6)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 75 63

Final

(6)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. (4)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 46 61 61



$10k Kofu (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (1) BYE
Kasumi AIKO (JPN) defeated Yukari NAKASHIMA (JPN) 6-2 6-1 

Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Kana NATSUME (JPN) 6-0 6-1 
Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) defeated Chihiro OASA (JPN) 6-0 6-1 

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (2) BYE
Emiko ITO (JPN) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) 6-2 6-0 

Kana WATANABE (JPN) defeated Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) 6-4 6-2 
Kazusa ITO (JPN) defeated Mai FUJIWARA (JPN) 5-7 6-4 6-2 

Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) (3) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 1-6 6-3 7-5 
Hirono WATANABE (JPN) defeated Sakiko NAMBA (JPN) 6-2 6-4 

Yuki SHINADA (JPN) defeated Risa ARAI (JPN) 6-2 6-0 
Ryo TAKAHASHI (JPN) defeated Nozomi MATSUDA (JPN) 6-2 6-1 

Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (4) defeated Chen CHENG (CHN) 6-0 6-1 
Manami MIURA (JPN) defeated Kana OKADA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 

Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) defeated Aika NONAKA (JPN) 6-3 6-4 
Hitomi NAITO (JPN) defeated Megumi GOTO (JPN) 6-2 2-6 6-2 

Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (5) defeated Chigusa KIZU (JPN) 6-0 7-5 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Yoshiko KOIZUMI (JPN) 6-1 6-0 

Nanako OASA (JPN) defeated Ayaka FUJITA (JPN) 6-4 6-3 
Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) defeated Momoko OASA (JPN) 6-1 4-6 6-1 

Kei SEKINE (JPN) (6) defeated Honami KANEDA (JPN) 6-0 6-0 
Haruka SUGA (JPN) defeated Yui TAKAUCHI (JPN) 7-5 6-1 

Aika OSAWA (JPN) defeated Yuka HIGASHI (JPN) 6-0 6-4 
Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 6-3 6-3 

Yuri KASUYA (JPN) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (7) 6-4 3-6 6-4 
Ayaka ITO (JPN) defeated Natsumi ARAI (JPN) 6-1 6-4 

Narumi OKUDA (JPN) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 7-5 
Suzuko NAKATSUKA (JPN) defeated Megumi MATSUYAMA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 

Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) (8) defeated Chinatsu ITO (JPN) 6-3 6-4 
Mika KAWAMURA (JPN) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 6-0 6-2 

Yurika MORIYA (JPN) defeated Ai MATSUURA (JPN) 6-4 6-2 
Yoko NAITO (JPN) defeated Rina INOMATA (JPN) 6-3 6-0

2nd Round

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (1) defeated Kasumi AIKO (JPN) 6-0 6-0 
Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-0 

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (2) defeated Emiko ITO (JPN) 6-2 6-4 
Kazusa ITO (JPN) defeated Kana WATANABE (JPN) 6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(4) 

Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) (3) defeated Hirono WATANABE (JPN) 6-3 6-3 
Yuki SHINADA (JPN) defeated Ryo TAKAHASHI (JPN) 6-3 7-5 

Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (4) defeated Manami MIURA (JPN) 6-2 6-4 
Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) defeated Hitomi NAITO (JPN) 6-0 6-0 

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (5) 7-6(6) 6-0 
Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) defeated Nanako OASA (JPN) 6-1 6-2 

Haruka SUGA (JPN) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) (6) 6-4 3-6 6-4 
Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Aika OSAWA (JPN) 7-5 6-4 

Ayaka ITO (JPN) defeated Yuri KASUYA (JPN) 6-1 5-7 6-4 
Suzuko NAKATSUKA (JPN) defeated Narumi OKUDA (JPN) 6-1 3-6 6-4 

Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) (8) defeated Mika KAWAMURA (JPN) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-4 
Yurika MORIYA (JPN) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 6-1 6-2 

Final Round

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (1) defeated Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) 6-4 2-6 6-2 
Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (2) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 6-0 7-6(4) 
Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) (3) defeated Yuki SHINADA (JPN) 6-3 6-4 
Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (4) 6-4 6-3 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 6-1 6-3 
Haruka SUGA (JPN) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 1-6 6-2 6-4 
Ayaka ITO (JPN) defeated Suzuko NAKATSUKA (JPN) 1-6 6-4 7-5 
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) (8) defeated Yurika MORIYA (JPN) 6-2 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Erika Sema (JPN) d. (1)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) 75 64
(Q)Saori Karikomi (JPN) d. (wc)Rumi Abe (JPN) 61 64

(Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. (Q)Yuriko Sakai (JPN) 63 63
Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (5)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 61 61

(3)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v (Q)Haruka Suga (JPN) 62 64
Yurina Koshino (JPN) v (wc)Akari Inoue (JPN) 64 75

(Q)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 61 61
(8)Shiho Akita (JPN) v Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 63 64

(Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (7)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 75 62
Lei Huang (CHN) d. Maya Kato (JPN) 36 75 63

(wc)Natsumi Yokota (JPN) v (wc)Naoko Ushiyama (JPN) 62 62
(4)Miki Miyamura (JPN) v (Q)Ayaka Ito (JPN) 60 76(8)

Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (6)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 62 64
Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) v (Q)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 57 76(0) 60

Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. Maki Arai (JPN) 64 76(2)
(2)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) v Mari Inoue (JPN) 64 62

2nd Round

Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Saori Karikomi (JPN) 61 62
Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) 64 06 64

Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. (3)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 46 64 63
(8)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (Q)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 62 64

(Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Lei Huang (CHN) 76(2) 62
(4)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. (wc)Natsumi Yokota (JPN) 62 61

Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 64 62
(2)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 36 63 64

QF

Erika Sema (JPN) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 64 75
Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. (8)Shiho Akita (JPN) 62 67(10) 63
(Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (4)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 64 61
Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (2)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 26 61 60

SF

Erika Sema (JPN) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 62 63
Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 61 61

Final

Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 75 62



$10k Latina-Nascosa (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (1) defeated Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) 6-1 6-3 
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (9) defeated Giannina MINIERI (CHI) 6-4 6-2 

Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (2) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) 4-6 6-0 6-0 
Morgane PONS (FRA) (15) defeated Marcella CUCCA (ITA) 6-2 6-2 

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Joanna BOUGON (FRA) 6-0 6-2 
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) (11) defeated Paola SPROVIERI (GER) 7-5 
6-4 

Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (4) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 7-6(4) 7-5 
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (14) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (5) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4 
Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (10) defeated Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) 6-2 
6-0 

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (6) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0 
Martina TREVISAN (ITA) (13) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 6-0 6-1 

Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (7) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5) 
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (12) defeated Martina TOTO (ITA) 6-2 6-2 

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (8) defeated Sabina STILU (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) (16) defeated Costanza FIANI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 

Final Round

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (9) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (1) 6-4 6-2 
Morgane PONS (FRA) (15) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (2) 6-4 6-1 
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) (11) defeated Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (3) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 
Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (4) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (14) 6-1 6-4 
Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (10) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (5) 6-0 4-6 7-5 
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (6) defeated Martina TREVISAN (ITA) (13) 6-0 6-1 
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (12) 7-6(5) 6-2 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (8) defeated Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) (16) 6-1 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(LL)Martina Trevisan (ITA) d. (1/wc)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 63 63
Marina Shamayko (RUS) v (Q)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 63 64

Alice Moroni (ITA) d. Paola Cigui (ITA) 61 63
(8)Alexia Virgili (ITA) v Monika Kochanova (SVK) 63 64

(3)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v Ashley Weinhold (USA) 26 60 61
Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v (Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 63 62

Dia Evtimova (BUL) v (Q)Morgane Pons (FRA) 26 62 61
(5)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v (Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 76(3) 76(7)

(wc)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. (7)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 64 63
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v (Q)Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) 62 63

(Q)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) v (Q)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 62 75
(4)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (LL)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 60 60

(6)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) v (LL)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 76(4) 76(2)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 64 64

(wc)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) d. (Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 75 63
(2)Katalin Marosi (HUN) v Neda Kozic (SRB) 64 63 

2nd Round

(LL)Martina Trevisan (ITA) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 63 63
(8)Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. Alice Moroni (ITA) 75 61

(3)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 62 63
(5)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 63 64

Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 75 63
(4)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (Q)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 61 26 60

Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (6)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 62 62
(2)Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. (wc)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 64 61

QF

(LL)Martina Trevisan (ITA) d. (8)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 63 63
(3)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (5)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 62 61
(4)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 60 60
(2)Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 06 63 76(4)

SF

(3)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (LL)Martina Trevisan (ITA) 64 63
(4)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (2)Katalin Marosi (HUN) 64 76(8)

Final

(3)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (4)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 75 67(3) 62



$10k Wellington (NZL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (1) BYE
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) 6-3 6-1 

Jie HAO (CHN) (2) BYE
Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) defeated Dana GRAY (NZL) 6-1 6-3 

Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (3) BYE
Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) defeated Deeon MLADIN (AUS) 6-3 6-1 

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (4) defeated Brittany TEEI (NZL) 6-2 6-3 
Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) (13) 7-6(5) 7-5 

Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) (5) defeated Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) 6-3 6-3 
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (12) 6-2 6-1 

Sophia MULSAP (THA) (6) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-4 
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) (10) defeated Brie WHITEHEAD (USA) 6-2 6-2 

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (7) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-3 6-1 
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (11) defeated Stephanie NGUYEN (AUS) 6-1 6-1 

So-Jung KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) 6-1 6-0 
Christian THOMPSON (USA) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (9) 6-2 6-0 

Final Round

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (1) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
Jie HAO (CHN) (2) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 6-3 7-6(4) 
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (3) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 6-1 6-2 
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (4) defeated Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 5-7 6-2 6-1 
Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) (5) defeated Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-4 6-0 
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) (10) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) (6) 6-3 4-6 6-4 
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (11) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (7) 6-4 6-3 
So-Jung KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Christian THOMPSON (USA) 6-2 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) v (Q)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 61 64
(Q)Sabrina Capannolo (USA) v (wc)Leela Beattie (NZL) 57 76(3) 61

Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) v Yuka Kuroda (JPN) 64 26 64
(wc)Katherine Westbury (NZL) d. (8)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 62 63

(Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (3)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 63 63
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 16 75 63

(Q)Jie Hao (CHN) d. Lavinia Tananta (INA) 62 36 62
(7)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v Jessy Rompies (INA) 62 67(5) 76(4)

Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. (6)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 61 76(4)
Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) v (Q)Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) 76(2) 63

(Q)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) d. Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 61 64
(4)Ling Zhang (HKG) v Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 63 64

(5)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v (wc)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 64 75
Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) v (Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 62 62

Alenka Hubacek (AUS) v (wc)Kairangi Vano (NZL) 75 26 76(5)
(2)Montinee Tangphong (THA) v (Q)Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 63 63

2nd Round

(1)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) d. (Q)Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 75 61
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (wc)Katherine Westbury (NZL) 62 67(1) 63

(Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 62 61
(Q)Jie Hao (CHN) d. (7)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 46 63 75

Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 57 63 63
(Q)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) d. (4)Ling Zhang (HKG) 63 63

(5)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) d. Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 36 63 76(10)
(2)Montinee Tangphong (THA) d. Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 63 16 62

QF

(1)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) d. Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 64 62
(Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Jie Hao (CHN) 16 64 61
(Q)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) d. Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 62 64
(5)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) d. (2)Montinee Tangphong (THA) 64 62

SF

(Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (1)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 63 63
(5)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) d. (Q)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) 57 64 60

Final

(Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (5)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 46 63 75



$10k Gonesse (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (1) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3 
Manon GARCIA (FRA) defeated Kim STIERLI (SUI) (13) 6-0 6-1 

Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (2) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-0 6-3 
Solene FICHEUX (FRA) (15) defeated Naella WAWRINKA (SUI) 6-1 6-1 

Iris MANNARINO (FRA) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (3) 4-6 
6-4 6-3 
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (14) 6-2 6-4 

Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) (4) defeated Gael CLUYTENS (BEL) 6-0 6-0 
Bianca HINCU (ROU) (12) defeated Marine SORG (FRA) 7-5 5-7 6-1 

Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (5) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) 6-4 6-4 
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) (10) 6-4 6-3 

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (6) defeated Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-2 7-6(7) 
Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (11) defeated Andrea KA (FRA) 6-4 6-1 

Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (7) 6-3 6-3 
Marie MENACER (FRA) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (16) 6-3 4-6 7-5 

Julia BABILON (GER) (8) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) 6-2 6-2 
Alize LIM (FRA) (9) defeated Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-0 

Final Round

Manon GARCIA (FRA) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (1) 6-4 6-4 
Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (2) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) (15) 6-7(1) 6-1 7-5 
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Iris MANNARINO (FRA) 6-0 6-4 
Bianca HINCU (ROU) (12) defeated Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) (4) 6-1 6-3 
Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (5) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 4-6 6-1 7-5 
Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (11) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (6) 6-3 6-3 
Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) defeated Marie MENACER (FRA) 6-4 6-2 
Julia BABILON (GER) (8) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) (9) 6-0 7-6(2) 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v Martina Caciotti (ITA) 60 61
Chloe Babet (FRA) v (wc)Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) 60 64

(Q)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) v (Q)Alix Collombon (FRA) 64 62
(Q)Julia Babilon (GER) d. (8)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 61 62

(4)Olga Brozda (POL) v Diana Enache (ROU) 61 61
Marcella Koek (NED) v (wc)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 75 61

(Q)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) v (Q)Manon Garcia (FRA) 62 61
Charlotte Rodier (FRA) d. (6)Vanessa Henke (GER) 36 64 63

Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. (5)Marlot Meddens (NED) 61 46 64
(wc)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 64 63

(SE)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 63 63
(3)Karla Mraz (FRA) v (wc)Camille Sapene (FRA) 62 76(4)

(7)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 62 75
(Q)Anais Laurendon (FRA) v (Q)Nadege Vergos (FRA) 36 61 63

Silvia Disderi (ITA) d. Debbrich Feys (BEL) 64 61
(2)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v (Q)Bianca Hincu (ROU) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Chloe Babet (FRA) 61 46 63
(Q)Julia Babilon (GER) d. (Q)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 63 64

(4)Olga Brozda (POL) v Marcella Koek (NED) 61 62
(Q)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 36 63 64

Aleksandra Grela (POL) v (wc)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 61 26 62
(3)Karla Mraz (FRA) v (SE)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 63 63

(7)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) d. (Q)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 57 61 60
Silvia Disderi (ITA) d. (2)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 64 64

QF

(Q)Julia Babilon (GER) d. (1)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 64 75
(4)Olga Brozda (POL) d. (Q)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 62 57 63
Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. (3)Karla Mraz (FRA) 75 62
(7)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) d. Silvia Disderi (ITA) 76(4) 63

SF

(Q)Julia Babilon (GER) d. (4)Olga Brozda (POL) 46 61 63
(7)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) d. Aleksandra Grela (POL) 62 76(6)

Final

(Q)Julia Babilon (GER) d. (7)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 36 63 64



$10k Lima (PER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Indire AKIKI (CRO) (1) BYE
Lucia BOSIO (ARG) defeated Johana Maria VITANZO MARAVI (PER) 7-5 6-1 

Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Romina BRANTE (CHI) 6-2 6-2 
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (16) 6-4 6-4 

Rebeca NEVES (BRA) (2) BYE
Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-4 7-5 

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-3 6-4 
Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) (9) defeated Ana Claudia CARBAJAL 
ESPINOSA (PER) 6-0 6-0 

Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (3) BYE
Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) 6-0 6-1 

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) 6-1 6-4 
Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (10) defeated Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) 6-4 6-1 

Emilia YORIO (ARG) (4) BYE
Anastasia KRIZ (AUT) defeated Bruna MACEDO-SOARES (BRA) 6-1 6-2 

Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) defeated Maria Grazia TONANI (PER) 6-3 6-1 
Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) (13) defeated Jara GHADRI (GER) 6-2 6-0 

Natalia CHENG (BRA) (5) BYE
Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) defeated Violetta TOSMUK (RUS) 6-0 6-2 

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) defeated Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 6-0 6-0 
Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) (15) defeated Mayte CALMET (PER) 6-3 6-1 

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (6) BYE
Alejandra LOZANO (MEX) defeated Carolina LARCO (PER) 6-3 6-1 

Jimena WU (PER) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-4 6-3 
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (14) defeated Sonia SANDANO (ITA) 6-1 6-2 

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (7) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 6-1 7-5 
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Marcela GOMEZ (COL) 6-4 6-1 

Andressa GARCIA (BRA) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 6-3 6-3 
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (12) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-1 5-7 
6-3 

Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) (8) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 1-6 7-5 6-2 
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) defeated Cristiana NARCHI (BRA) 6-2 6-0 

Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) defeated Reka ROHONYI (HUN) 6-2 6-1 
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (11) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-0 6-3 

2nd Round

Indire AKIKI (CRO) (1) defeated Lucia BOSIO (ARG) 2-6 6-1 7-5 
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-3 6-2 

Rebeca NEVES (BRA) (2) defeated Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) 7-6(9) 6-0 
Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) (9) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 6-2 7-5 

Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (3) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) 6-2 7-5 
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (10) 6-3 6-3 

Emilia YORIO (ARG) (4) defeated Anastasia KRIZ (AUT) 7-5 6-1 
Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) (13) defeated Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) 6-2 6-0 

Natalia CHENG (BRA) (5) defeated Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) 7-5 7-5 
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) defeated Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) (15) 6-1 
4-6 7-5 

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (6) defeated Alejandra LOZANO (MEX) 6-1 6-4 
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (14) defeated Jimena WU (PER) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-1 

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (7) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 7-5 6-1 
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (12) defeated Andressa GARCIA (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-0 

Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) defeated Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) (8) 6-2 6-3 
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (11) defeated Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Indire AKIKI (CRO) (1) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) 6-4 6-0 
Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) (9) defeated Rebeca NEVES (BRA) (2) 6-1 7-6(6) 
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (3) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) (4) defeated Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) (13) 7-6(6) 6-7(5) 6-2 
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) (5) 6-1 6-1 
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (6) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (14) 6-4 6-3 
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (12) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (7) 7-6(7) 7-6(2) 
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (11) 6-1 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Claudia Razzeto (PER) d. (1)Alexis Prousis (USA) 36 75 61
(Q)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) 26 76(2) 64

(Q)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) v (Q)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) 64 60
(7)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v (wc)Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA) 63 61

(SE)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. (4)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 61 61
Carla Tiene (BRA) v (wc)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) 64 61

(SE)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 76(2) 76(2)
(6)Carla Beltrami (ARG) v Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 63 36 76(5)

Ingrid E.Vargas Calvo (PER) d. (8)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 63 64
Natalia Guitler (BRA) d. Patricia Veresova (SVK) 75 26 75

(Q)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v (Q)Indire Akiki (CRO) 16 75 63
(3)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v (Q)Emilia Yorio (ARG) 36 63 64

(5)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v (wc)Katherine Gabriela Miranda-Chang (PER) 63 61
Amanda Carreras (GBR) v (Q)Yana Koroleva (RUS) 60 62

(wc)Ximena Jennifer Siles Luna Violeta (PER) v (Q)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 46 62 76(4)
Bianca Botto (PER) d. (2)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 62 16 62

2nd Round

(Q)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. Claudia Razzeto (PER) 36 63 61
(Q)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. (7)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 60 61

Carla Tiene (BRA) d. (SE)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) 16 63 62
(6)Carla Beltrami (ARG) d. (SE)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 64 16 61

Natalia Guitler (BRA) d. Ingrid E.Vargas Calvo (PER) 63 64
(3)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (Q)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 64 33 Ret.

Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (5)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 63 62
Bianca Botto (PER) d. (wc)Ximena Jennifer Siles Luna Violeta (PER) 61 62

QF

(Q)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. (Q)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 64 63
(6)Carla Beltrami (ARG) d. Carla Tiene (BRA) 63 62
(3)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Natalia Guitler (BRA) 61 60
Bianca Botto (PER) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 76(7) 60

SF

(Q)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. (6)Carla Beltrami (ARG) 60 60
Bianca Botto (PER) d. (3)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 64 75

Final

Bianca Botto (PER) d. (Q)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 64 62



$10k Metepec (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (1) BYE
Phoebe DI LEO (USA) BYE

Francesca SEGARELLI (DOM) (2) BYE
Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) BYE

Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (3) BYE
Covadonga MURADAS (MEX) BYE

Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) (4) BYE
Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) BYE

Hilary TOOLE (USA) (5) BYE
Natalie EDELL (USA) BYE

Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) BYE
Desiree TRAN (USA) defeated Millie DIDIO (USA) 6-2 6-1 

Sindy CESPEDES (COL) BYE
Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Valeria FRANCO (MEX) 6-0 6-0 

Mia FIOCCA (USA) BYE
Kyle S. MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Fernanda SANDOVAL (MEX) 6-4 6-1 

Final Round

Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (1) defeated Phoebe DI LEO (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Francesca SEGARELLI (DOM) (2) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-1 6-2 
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (3) defeated Covadonga MURADAS (MEX) 7-5 6-4 
Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) (4) defeated Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) 6-1 6-2 
Hilary TOOLE (USA) (5) defeated Natalie EDELL (USA) 1-0 Retired
Desiree TRAN (USA) defeated Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) 6-2 7-5 
Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Sindy CESPEDES (COL) 6-0 6-0 
Kyle S. MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Mia FIOCCA (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v Lara Rafful (BRA) 60 60
Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 75 63

Mami Inoue (USA) d. (LL)Mia Fiocca (USA) 64 61
(7)Aranza Salut (ARG) v Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 63 75
 
(3)Lena Litvak (USA) v (Q)Hillary Toole (USA) 64 61
Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) v (Q)Kyle S.McPhillips (USA) 64 76(3)

Paula Zabala (COL) d. Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 64 60
(8)Jennifer Elie (USA) v (wc)Nadine Ruegg (MEX) 62 61

(5)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v (wc)Ivette Lopez (MEX) 63 61
Chloe Jones (USA) v (Q)Whitney Jones (USA) 63 67(3) 61

(wc)Ana Paula Folch (MEX) d. Alexandra Riley (USA) 64 75
(4)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (wc)Victoria Lozano (MEX) 62 64

(6)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v (Q)Desiree Tran (USA) 63 61
(Q)Diane Cheymol (FRA) d. (Q)Sasha Khabibulina (BLR) 63 46 60

(Q)Francesca Segarelli (DOM) d. Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 75 63
(2)Maria Mokh (RUS) v (Q)Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 61 61

2nd Round

(1)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 57 60 75
(7)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. Mami Inoue (USA) 62 62
 
(3)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 75 76(1)
Paula Zabala (COL) d. (8)Jennifer Elie (USA) 63 75

(5)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 61 63
(4)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (wc)Ana Paula Folch (MEX) 61 63

(6)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (Q)Diane Cheymol (FRA) 63 60
(2)Maria Mokh (RUS) d. (Q)Francesca Segarelli (DOM) 63 64

QF

(7)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (1)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 76(4) 62
(3)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Paula Zabala (COL) 63 75
(4)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (5)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 62 64
(2)Maria Mokh (RUS) d. (6)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 26 64 63

SF

(7)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (3)Lena Litvak (USA) 67(6) 64 75
(4)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (2)Maria Mokh (RUS) 36 61 63

Final

(4)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (7)Aranza Salut (ARG) 76(6) 61

Last edited by tobi : Mar 29th, 2009 at 09:01 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Apr 5th, 2009, 11:46 AM   #107
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 30

Code:
$50k Khanti-Mansiysk (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Inna Sokolova (RUS) 75 60

Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 60 64
(7)Ganna Piven (UKR) v BYE

(2)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) v BYE
Valeria Vershinina (RUS) d. Angela Sokovnikova (RUS) 64 63

Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. Dina Senkina (RUS) 60 60
(6)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v BYE

(3)Elena Chalova (RUS) v BYE
Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 62 75

Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 60 61
(5)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v BYE

(4)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v BYE
Marina Lushchina (RUS) d. Irina Kotkina (RUS) wo.

Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Elina Gasanova (RUS) 75 76(3)
(8)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) v Julia Chashchina (RUS) 62 63

2nd Round

Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) v BYE
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (7)Ganna Piven (UKR) 76(12) 64

(2)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Valeria Vershinina (RUS) 60 61
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (6)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 62 64

(3)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 61 63
Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. (5)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 62 64

(4)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Marina Lushchina (RUS) 63 64
(8)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 46 63 62

Final Round

Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 63 64
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (2)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 64 64
(3)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Romana Tabakova (SVK) 60 64
(8)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. (4)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 46 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 62 64
(LL)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 75 60

Natalia Orlova (RUS) v Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 63 46 64
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (8)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 62 62

(4)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 63 75
(LL)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (Q)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 75 46 60

Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v (wc)Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS) 62 61
(5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v Elena Kulikova (RUS) 61 61

Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (7)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 46 76(5) 63 
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) v (Q)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 63 36 63

(Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 64 61
(3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v (wc)Julia Bochkareva (RUS) 60 61

(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v (wc)Alexandra Goncharova (RUS) 61 60 
Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (wc)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 62 64

(Q)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 64 64
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (2)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 76(3) 76(4)

2nd Round

(1)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (LL)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 76(6)
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 75 64

(4)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. (LL)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 46 63 63
(5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 62 67(6) 64

Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 64 64
(3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 76(4) 57 61

(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Varvara Galanina (RUS) 63 76(6)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (Q)Elena Chalova (RUS) 61 75

QF

(1)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 63 46 76(5)
(5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (4)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 62 63
(3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 62 62
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 Ret.

SF

(1)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 63 42 Ret.
(3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 46 63 60

Final

(3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (1)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 63 62



$50k Latina (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Marlot Meddens (NED) d. (1/wc)Greta Arn (HUN) 61 63
Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 64 61

Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 61 67(5) 64
(wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (7)Giulia Gabba (ITA) 26 60 64 

(wc)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (2)Polona Hercog (SLO) 75 62
Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (wc)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 63 64

Nathalie Vierin (ITA) v (wc)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 62 63
(6)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) v (wc)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 62 61

(3)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Marinne Giraud (MRI) 26 62 62
Darya Kustova (BLR) v Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 62 63

Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 75 63
(5)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) v Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 75 57 63

(4)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) v Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 64 62
Alexia Virgili (ITA) v Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 63 75

Dominika Nociarova (SVK) d. Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 62 61
(8)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 64 36 62

2nd Round

Marlot Meddens (NED) d. Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 61 67(5) 75
Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. (wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 75 60

Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (wc)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 63 76(5)
(6)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 64 36 75

Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (3)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 64 62
(5)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) d. Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 36 63 61

(4)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Alexia Virgili (ITA) 67(4) 60 64
(8)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 61 60

Final Round

Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. Marlot Meddens (NED) 63 63
(6)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 75 64
Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (5)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 75 63
(8)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (4)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 61 36 62

Main Draw

First Round

Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (1)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 63 62
(Q)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 61 62

Anna Floris (ITA) v (wc)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 26 62 63
Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. (6)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 57 63 61

(3)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) v (Q)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 62 63
(Q)Darya Kustova (BLR) v (Q)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 60 62

Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 75 36 63
(wc)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (5)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 61 63

(7)Julia Schruff (GER) v Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 61 61
Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 63 61

Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) v (wc)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 63 64
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (4)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 76(1) 63

(8)Kathrin Woerle (GER) v (SR)Angelika Roesch (GER) 60 62
(wc)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 75 75

Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v Margit Ruutel (EST) 10 Ret.
(2)Alberta Brianti (ITA) v Selima Sfar (TUN) 63 76(4)

2nd Round

Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (Q)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) 16 64 61
Anna Floris (ITA) d. Katalin Marosi (HUN) 76(7) 64

(3)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. (Q)Darya Kustova (BLR) 61 63
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (wc)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 26 63 64

(7)Julia Schruff (GER) d. Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 61 62
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 63 61

(8)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (wc)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 62 20 Ret.
(2)Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 63 63

QF

Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 63 57 62
(3)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 57 61 76(5)
(7)Julia Schruff (GER) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 63 64
(2)Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. (8)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 64 63

SF

Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (3)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 75 36 64
(7)Julia Schruff (GER) d. (2)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 61 57 64

Final

(7)Julia Schruff (GER) d. Andrea Petkovic (GER) 75 76(0)



$25k Pelham (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE v BYE
Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) v Kara Leonard (USA) 60 60

Diana Nakic (SLO) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 61 46 63
(9)Kimberly Couts (USA) v BYE

(2)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) v BYE
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) d. Hilary Toole (USA) 60 62

Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) d. Dewonder Davis (USA) 60 60
(15)Katie Ruckert (USA) v BYE

(3)Yurika Sema (JPN) v BYE
Anna Livadaru (GER) v Daniella Covello (CAN) 75 63

Nicole Bartnik (USA) v Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 62 63
(10)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v BYE

(4)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v BYE
Kaitlyn Christian (USA) d. Yuliana Motyl (CAN) 63 61

Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) v Amy Dillingham (USA) 60 61
(11)Arina Rodionova (RUS) v BYE

(5)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v BYE
Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) v Phoebe Di Leo (USA) 61 62

Salome Devidze (GEO) v Larisa Gorodetsky (CAN) 60 61
(12)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v BYE

(6)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v BYE
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) v Viktorya Gorodetsky (CAN) 60 60

Whitney Jones (USA) v Maryna Zhytska (UKR) 63 61
(13)Alexandra Mueller (USA) v BYE

(7)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v BYE
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v Nika Kukhachuk (RUS) 64 16 61

Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Whitney P.Kay (USA) 16 63 64
(14)Petra Rampre (SLO) v BYE

(8)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v BYE
Danielle Lao (USA) d. Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 64 46 62

Riza Zalameda (USA) v Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 46 62 62
(16)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v BYE

2nd Round

Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) v BYE
Diana Nakic (SLO) d. (9)Kimberly Couts (USA) 63 62

(2)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 63 61
Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) d. (15)Katie Ruckert (USA) 64 60

(3)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 62 63
(10)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Nicole Bartnik (USA) 36 75 60

(4)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Kaitlyn Christian (USA) 76(3) 61
(11)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) 62 46 63

(5)Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 63 62
(12)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Salome Devidze (GEO) 62 62

(6)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 64 62
(13)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 62 61

(7)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 64 75
(14)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Danielle Harmsen (NED) 46 76(0) 64

(8)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Danielle Lao (USA) 63 63
(16)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Riza Zalameda (USA) 75 60

Final Round

Diana Nakic (SLO) d. Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 61 62
(2)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) 63 64
(3)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (10)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 61 67(3) 75
(4)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (11)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 61 64
(12)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (5)Agustina Lepore (ARG) 63 62
(13)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (6)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 36 61 64
(7)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (14)Petra Rampre (SLO) 63 62
(16)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. (8)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 64 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Alexandra Panova (RUS) 63 61
Frederica Piedade (POR) d. Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 62 67(9) 61

(Q)Diana Nakic (SLO) v (Q)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 63 62
Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. (8)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 16 61 64

(3)Carly Gullickson (USA) v (Q)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 63 61
(LL)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v (LL)Petra Rampre (SLO) 76(4) 62

(Q)Yurika Sema (JPN) v (Q)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 61 62
(5)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 61 76(3)

(Q)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. (7)Soledad Esperon (ARG) 62 62
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 63 36 64

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 62 64
(4)Betina Jozami (ARG) v (wc)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 63 75

(wc)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (6)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 62 16 62
(Q)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v (wc)Asia Muhammed (USA) 26 76(7) 64

Meng Yuan (CHN) v (Q)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 62 26 61
(2)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) v (SE)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 76(5) 64

2nd Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Frederica Piedade (POR) 64 64
Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. (Q)Diana Nakic (SLO) 64 64

(3)Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (LL)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 26 64 62
(Q)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (5)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 64 64

(Q)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 63 61
(4)Betina Jozami (ARG) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 63 06 63

(Q)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (wc)Chichi Scholl (USA) 16 62 60
(2)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) d. Meng Yuan (CHN) 61 61

QF

Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. (1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 60 62
(Q)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (3)Carly Gullickson (USA) 61 76(5)
(Q)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. (4)Betina Jozami (ARG) 75 36 75
(2)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) d. (Q)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 36 61 75

SF

Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. (Q)Yurika Sema (JPN) 62 26 64
(2)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) d. (Q)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 62 61

Final

(2)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) d. Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 64 61



$10k Antalya-Belek (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ima BOHUSH (BLR) (1) BYE
Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) BYE

Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) defeated Shakhnoza KARIEVA (UZB) 6-1 6-1 
Anna LARKINA (UKR) defeated Angelina GORDIENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-2 

Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) defeated Luana-Georgiana REDNIC (ROU) 6-0 7-5 
Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE) defeated Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) 6-3 6-4 

Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) BYE
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (16) BYE

Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) (2) BYE
YPEK BYROL (TUR) BYE

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 7-5 6-4 
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) defeated Brie WHITEHEAD (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) BYE
Alexandra ZANIEWSKI (GBR) defeated Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) 6-2 6-0 

Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) BYE
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (11) BYE

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (3) BYE
Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) BYE

Giannina MINIERI (CHI) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) 6-3 1-6 6-3 
Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Laura COLLINS (GBR) 6-1 6-0 

Constanze LOTZ (GER) defeated Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 6-3 6-3 
Emma-Sofia HELISTEN (FIN) defeated Petra BABAKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-0 

Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) BYE
Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (13) BYE

Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (4) BYE
Martina KRISCHKEOVA (CZE) BYE

Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) defeated Andrea PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1 
Mina SAYGI (TUR) BYE

Carly PETIT (FRA) defeated Abi CLAYDON (GBR) 6-1 6-1 
Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) defeated Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) 6-2 0-6 6-3 

Goele LEMMENS (BEL) BYE
Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (15) BYE

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (5) BYE
Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) BYE

Giadagiovanna D'ORTONA (ITA) defeated Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) 6-3 6-1 
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Maria FEDOSYUK (RUS) 6-0 6-1 
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Madona NAJARIAN (IRI) 6-0 6-0 

Maria KUZNETSOVA (RUS) BYE
Anna ZAJA (GER) (12) BYE

Syna KAYSER (GER) (6) BYE
Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) BYE

Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) defeated Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2 
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) BYE

Eleni KORDOLAIMI (GRE) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) defeated Iris MICHAILIDOU (GRE) 6-0 6-0 

Yasemin CETINEL (TUR) BYE
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (9) BYE

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (7) BYE
Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) BYE

Talissa KUCERA (SUI) defeated Cagla URCU (TUR) 6-3 6-2 
Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) BYE

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Dilara YURTKURAN (TUR) 6-0 6-4 
Ludmila VASILIEVA (RUS) defeated Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2 

Lara MICHEL (SUI) BYE
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (14) BYE

Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) (8) BYE
Regina HUSAK (NED) BYE

Amy SARGEANT (GBR) defeated Katharina MORTH (AUT) 4-6 6-2 6-2 
Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) defeated Christina MATHIS (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-3 

Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) BYE
Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-1 

Polina KONOP (UKR) BYE
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Ima BOHUSH (BLR) (1) 6-4 7-6(5) 
Anna LARKINA (UKR) defeated Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) 6-0 6-4 

Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) defeated Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-3 
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (16) defeated Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2 

Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) (2) defeated YPEK BYROL (TUR) 6-0 6-0 
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 7-6(1) 6-4 

Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) defeated Alexandra ZANIEWSKI (GBR) 3-6 6-1 6-3 
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (11) defeated Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-2 
6-3 

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (3) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 6-4 6-1 
Giannina MINIERI (CHI) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-1 7-6(3) 

Constanze LOTZ (GER) defeated Emma-Sofia HELISTEN (FIN) 6-2 6-4 
Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (13) defeated Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) 6-2 6-4 

Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Martina KRISCHKEOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1 
Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) defeated Mina SAYGI (TUR) Walkover

Carly PETIT (FRA) defeated Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) 6-1 7-6(5) 
Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (15) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 6-3 6-1 

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (5) defeated Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 
Giadagiovanna D'ORTONA (ITA) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 7-6(4) 7-6(2) 

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-2 6-4 
Anna ZAJA (GER) (12) defeated Maria KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1 

Syna KAYSER (GER) (6) defeated Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) 7-5 7-6(5) 
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) 6-0 6-3 

Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) defeated Eleni KORDOLAIMI (GRE) 6-3 6-0 
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (9) defeated Yasemin CETINEL (TUR) Walkover

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (7) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) 6-3 6-0 
Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) defeated Talissa KUCERA (SUI) 6-3 6-1 

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Ludmila VASILIEVA (RUS) Walkover
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (14) defeated Lara MICHEL (SUI) 6-4 7-6(2) 

Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) (8) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-3 6-0 
Amy SARGEANT (GBR) defeated Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) 4-6 6-4 6-2 

Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3 
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (10) defeated Polina KONOP (UKR) 6-3 6-7(2) 
7-5 

3th Round

Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 6-1 6-4 
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (16) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2 

Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) (2) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) 6-4 3-6 7-5 
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (11) defeated Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) 6-3 6-3 

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (3) defeated Giannina MINIERI (CHI) 6-0 Retired
Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (13) defeated Constanze LOTZ (GER) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-3 

Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-1 
Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (15) defeated Carly PETIT (FRA) 6-7(1) 7-5 6-1 

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (5) defeated Giadagiovanna D'ORTONA (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-3 
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) (12) 7-5 6-4 

Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) (6) 6-3 6-0 
Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (9) 0-6 7-5 6-3 

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (7) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) 6-2 6-0 
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (14) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 5-7 6-0 6-1 

Amy SARGEANT (GBR) defeated Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) (8) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-0 
Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (10) 7-5 6-2 

Final Round

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (16) defeated Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1 
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (11) defeated Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) (2) 6-2 6-4 
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (3) defeated Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (13) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-3 
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (15) 6-2 6-2 
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (5) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-3 
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) defeated Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-1 6-0 
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (7) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (14) 6-3 6-2 
Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Amy SARGEANT (GBR) 6-4 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (Q)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 75 64
Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) v (Q)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 33 Ret.

(LL)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) d. (Q)Janina Toljan (AUT) 60 64
(8)Tanja Ostertag (GER) v Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 63 64

(4)Magali De Lattre (POR) v (Q)Alize Lim (FRA) 36 63 64
(Q)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) v (wc)Milena Zubkov (TUR) 62 60

Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Maria Zharkova (RUS) 75 46 75
(SE)Julia Babilon (GER) d. (6)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 61 64

(5)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) v (Q)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 46 61 61
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v (Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 63 46 62

(LL)Martina Babakova (SVK) v Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 61 62
(LL)Aleksandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) d. (3)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 46 61 62

Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. (7)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 16 61 61
(Q)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 60 62

(wc)Basak Eraydin (TUR) v (wc)Idil Haciraifoglu (TUR) 63 76(6) 
Irini Georgatou (GRE) d. (2)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 16 63 61

2nd Round

(1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 75 46 64
(8)Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. (LL)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) 60 62

(Q)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) d. (4)Magali De Lattre (POR) 76(4) 64
(SE)Julia Babilon (GER) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 60 61

(5)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) d. Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 75 64
(LL)Aleksandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) d. (LL)Martina Babakova (SVK) 76(3) 60

(Q)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 64 60
Irini Georgatou (GRE) d. (wc)Basak Eraydin (TUR) w/o

QF

(8)Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. (1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 62 76(3)
(SE)Julia Babilon (GER) d. (Q)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) 36 64 62
(5)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) d. (LL)Aleksandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) 75 46 63
Irini Georgatou (GRE) d. (Q)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 61 62

SF

(SE)Julia Babilon (GER) d. (8)Tanja Ostertag (GER) 61 63
(5)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) d. Irini Georgatou (GRE) 75 63

Final

(5)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) d. (SE)Julia Babilon (GER) 67(8) 01 Ret.



$10k Lima (PER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (1) BYE
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) 5-7 6-1 6-0 

Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) 6-2 7-5 
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (11) BYE

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) BYE
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Jimena WU (PER) 6-0 7-5 

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Bruna MACEDO-SOARES (BRA) 6-1 6-1 
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (15) defeated Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) 
6-2 6-0 

Rebeca NEVES (BRA) (3) BYE
Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) defeated Carolina LARCO (PER) 6-0 6-2 

Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Marcela GOMEZ (COL) 6-1 6-1 
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (12) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 6-3 6-1 

Emilia YORIO (ARG) (4) BYE
Lucia BOSIO (ARG) defeated Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) 6-1 6-1 

Romina BRANTE (CHI) defeated Johana Maria VITANZO MARAVI (PER) 6-4 6-3 
Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (10) BYE

Natalia CHENG (BRA) (5) BYE
Andressa GARCIA (BRA) defeated Maria Grazia TONANI (PER) 6-0 6-0 

Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Melina FERRERO (ARG) (16) defeated Ana Claudia CARBAJAL ESPINOSA (PER) 
6-3 6-0 

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (6) BYE
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) defeated Daria KULBIKOVA (RUS) 5-0 Retired

Carla LUCERO (ARG) defeated Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) 6-1 6-1 
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (13) defeated Anastasia KRIZ (AUT) 6-1 6-2 

Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) (7) BYE
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Reka ROHONYI (HUN) 6-1 6-1 

Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 7-5 7-6(3) 
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (14) defeated Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) 6-3 
6-0 

Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) (8) BYE
Mayte CALMET (PER) defeated Cristiana NARCHI (BRA) 6-3 7-6(6) 

Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) defeated Jara GHADRI (GER) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-2 
Estefania DONNET (ARG) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (1) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-1 6-0 
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (11) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-2 

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-0 6-1 
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (15) 6-2 6-1 

Rebeca NEVES (BRA) (3) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-3 
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (12) 4-6 6-2 6-2 

Emilia YORIO (ARG) (4) defeated Lucia BOSIO (ARG) 6-0 6-3 
Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (10) defeated Romina BRANTE (CHI) 6-0 6-1 

Natalia CHENG (BRA) (5) defeated Andressa GARCIA (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) (16) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-5 

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (6) 7-5 3-6 7-5 
Carla LUCERO (ARG) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (13) 6-3 7-6(3) 

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) (7) 6-1 5-0 Retired
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (14) defeated Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-1 3-0 Retired

Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) (8) defeated Mayte CALMET (PER) 6-3 6-1 
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) (9) 6-3 6-3 

Final Round

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (11) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (1) 6-4 6-2 
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 0-6 6-1 6-1 
Rebeca NEVES (BRA) (3) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-3 6-0 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) (4) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (10) 6-4 6-4 
Natalia CHENG (BRA) (5) defeated Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) 6-4 6-4 
Carla LUCERO (ARG) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 3-6 6-4 6-3 
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (14) 6-4 6-4 
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) (8) 7-5 7-6(1) 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v (wc)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) 62 61
(Q)Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) 62 62

Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) v (Q)Carla Lucero (ARG) 67(6) 61 63
(6)Carla Beltrami (ARG) v (SE)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 76(3) 63

(3)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) 46 63 62
(Q)Emilia Yorio (ARG) v (Q)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 75 62

(Q)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Indire Akiki (CRO) 64 06 64
(8)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v (wc)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 46 64 63

Bianca Botto (PER) d. (5)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 63 60
(Q)Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. Natalia Guitler (BRA) 62 62

Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v (wc)Ximena Siles Luna Violeta (PER) 62 61
(4)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v (Q)Rebeca Neves (BRA) 76(3) 64

Patricia Veresova (SVK) d. (7)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 76(2) 20 Ret.
Carla Tiene (BRA) v Claudia Razzeto (PER) 76(3) 64

(Q)Natalia Cheng (BRA) d. (wc)Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER) 75 41 Ret.
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Paula Zabala (COL) 63 64

2nd Round

(1)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. (Q)Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) 62 61
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. (6)Carla Beltrami (ARG) 62 62

(3)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (Q)Emilia Yorio (ARG) 62 64
(Q)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (8)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 61 75

Bianca Botto (PER) d. (Q)Yana Koroleva (RUS) 64 63
(4)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 75 61

Patricia Veresova (SVK) d. Carla Tiene (BRA) 62 62
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (Q)Natalia Cheng (BRA) 60 60

QF

(1)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 46 64 76(3)
(3)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (Q)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 64 63
Bianca Botto (PER) d. (4)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 62 63
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Patricia Veresova (SVK) 76(4) 61

SF

(1)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. (3)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 30 Ret.
Bianca Botto (PER) d. (2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 76(4) 75

Final

Bianca Botto (PER) d. (1)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 63 76(3)

Last edited by tobi : Apr 7th, 2009 at 01:12 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Apr 11th, 2009, 11:10 PM   #108
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Apr 06

Code:
$100k+H Torhout (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sabine Klaschka (GER) d. (9)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 26 60 62
Claudine Schaul (LUX) v (wc)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 61 61

Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (wc)Gally De Wael (BEL) 76(6) 63
Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (7)Ana Savic (CRO) 64 61

(2)Lina Stanciute (LTU) v Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 60 67(5) 76(5)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) v (Alt)Aleksandra Grela (POL) 62 76(3)

(wc)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (wc)Caroline Maes (BEL) 60 61
(5)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) v Debbrich Feys (BEL) 62 62

(3)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) v Pauline Wong (NED) 63 62
Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Anna Smith (GBR) 64 75

Emma Laine (FIN) v (wc)Sofie Oyen (BEL) 64 64
(8)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v Vanessa Henke (GER) 62 61

(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v Justine Ozga (GER) 64 67(3) 61
Virginie Pichet (FRA) v Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 63 61

Stefania Boffa (SUI) v (wc)Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 61 64
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (6)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 61 62

2nd Round

Sabine Klaschka (GER) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 63 26 76(1)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 61 62

Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. (2)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 16 76(7) 64
(5)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) d. (wc)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) 16 63 62

(3)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. Darija Jurak (CRO) 62 60
(8)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Emma Laine (FIN) 75 64

(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Virginie Pichet (FRA) 63 63
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Stefania Boffa (SUI) 62 62

Final Round

Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Sabine Klaschka (GER) 76(7) 62
(5)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) d. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 63 62
(8)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (3)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) 63 36 61
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 63 76(4)

Main Draw

First Round

Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. (1)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 63 62
(wc)Sandra Kloesel (GER) d. Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 61 75

(Q)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (wc)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 76(8) 67(2) 63
(8)Camille Pin (FRA) v Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 62 57 64

(3)Nathalie Dechy (FRA) v Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 64 61
(LL)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 60 06 61

(SR)Andrea Petkovic (GER) v (wc)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 46 61 62
(7)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 64 67(4) 60

Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. (6)Urszula Radwanska (POL) 76(5) 67(5) 62
(wc)Aravane Rezai (FRA) d. Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 62 60

Katie O'Brien (GBR) v (Q)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 63 64
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (4)Kristina Barrois (GER) 64 63

Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. (5)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 64 36 64
Julia Goerges (GER) v (LL)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 62 64

(Q)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) d. Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 63 67(1) 75
(Q)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (2)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 62 31 Ret.

2nd Round

Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. (wc)Sandra Kloesel (GER) 61 63
(Q)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (8)Camille Pin (FRA) 64 62

(3)Nathalie Dechy (FRA) d. (LL)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 46 63 64
(SR)Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (7)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 62 63

(wc)Aravane Rezai (FRA) d. Michaella Krajicek (NED) 63 60
Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 67(10) 75 62

Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. Julia Goerges (GER) 62 26 76(4)
(Q)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) d. (Q)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 63 62

QF

Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. (Q)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 61 61
(SR)Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (3)Nathalie Dechy (FRA) 62 75
(wc)Aravane Rezai (FRA) d. Katie O'Brien (GBR) 64 36 62
Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. (Q)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 76(5) 63

SF

Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. (SR)Andrea Petkovic (GER) 64 75
Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. (wc)Aravane Rezai (FRA) 62 76(5)

Final

Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 61 64



$75k Monzon (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Elora Dabija (ROU) v BYE
Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 64 36 75

Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v Natalie Luft (GER) 63 62
(8)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP) v Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 60 61

(2)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v BYE
Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v (wc)Carmen Borau-Ramos (ESP) 61 60

Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) v Karen Barbat (DEN) 62 62
(7)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v Yi Chen (TPE) 63 63

(3)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v BYE
Monika Kochanova (SVK) v Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) 76(7) 62

Katarzyna Piter (POL) v (wc)Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP) 61 61
(5)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v BYE

(4)Simona Halep (ROU) v BYE
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) v Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (ESP) 57 63 62

Biljana Pavlova (BUL) v Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 36 64 60
(6)Leonie Mekel (NED) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 76(1) 67(5) 62
(8)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP) d. Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 63 60

Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (2)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 64 64
(7)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 62 60

(3)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Monika Kochanova (SVK) 64 61
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (5)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 63 62

(4)Simona Halep (ROU) d. Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 62 60
(6)Leonie Mekel (NED) d. Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 57 63 63

Final Round

(1)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. (8)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP) 63 64
Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (7)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 62 26 75
(3)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 63 64
(4)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (6)Leonie Mekel (NED) 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Elena Baltacha (GBR) v Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 76(4) 63
Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v Nikola Frankova (CZE) 63 67(6) 60

Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 62 75
(6)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 60 62

(3)Alberta Brianti (ITA) v Sanda Mamic (CRO) 26 62 60
(Q)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v (LL)Leonie Mekel (NED) 63 62

Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. Georgie Stoop (GBR) 36 60 62
(8)Tatjana Malek (GER) v (Q)Simona Halep (ROU) 61 63

(7)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 62 63
Aniko Kapros (HUN) v (Q)Elora Dabija (ROU) 63 62

(Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (wc)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 62 60
(4)Neuza Silva (POR) v (wc)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 63 64

(5)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 76(10) 62 
Julia Vakulenko (UKR) v Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 62 62

Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) v (wc)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 63 46 62
(2)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v (wc)Marta Marrero (ESP) 62 60

2nd Round

(1)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 64 62
(6)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 63 62

(3)Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. (Q)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 63 61
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (8)Tatjana Malek (GER) 36 62 61

(7)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Aniko Kapros (HUN) 62 62
(Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (4)Neuza Silva (POR) 64 61

Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. (5)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 75 62
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) d. (2)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 30 Ret.

QF

(6)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (1)Elena Baltacha (GBR) 57 64 76(4)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (3)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 63 63
(Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (7)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 26 62 64
Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 46 63 76(3)

SF

(6)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 64 75
(Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Julia Vakulenko (UKR) 75 16 62

Final

(6)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 75 62



$25k Jackson (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v BYE
Laura Granville (USA) v Daniela Covello (CAN) 60 60

Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) v Larisa Gorodetsky (CAN) 60 60
(9)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) v BYE

(2)Alina Jidkova (RUS) v BYE
Hilary Toole (USA) v BYE

Brie Whitehead (USA) d. Lateefa Brown (USA) 62 61
(14)Salome Devidze (GEO) v BYE

(3)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v BYE
Phoebe Di Leo (USA) v Sindy Cespedes (COL) 60 63

Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) d. Mami Inoue (USA) 60 61
(16)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) v BYE

(4)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v BYE
Remeice Ellis (USA) v Millie Didio (USA) 61 60

Katarena Paliivets (CAN) v Julia Courter (CAN) 61 64
(15)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) v BYE

(5)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v BYE
Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Maryna Zhyts'ka (UKR) 61 60

Connor Vogel (USA) d. Ekaterina Kiseleva (RUS) 46 64 61
(11)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) v BYE

(6)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v BYE
Courtney M Petero (USA) v Viktorya Gorodetsky (CAN) 62 60

Amanda Marrow (USA) v Dewonder Davis (USA) 62 60
(13)Allie Will (USA) v BYE

(7)Aranza Salut (ARG) v BYE
Nicola Slater (GBR) v BYE

Denise Cherry (USA) d. (wc)Jordan Zachary (USA) 62 61
(12)Erika Sema (JPN) v BYE

(8)Danielle Harmsen (NED) v BYE
Marilyn Baker (USA) v BYE

Whitney Jones (USA) v Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 62 64
(10)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) v BYE

2nd Round

(1/wc)Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. Laura Granville (USA) 63 62
(9)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) 62 63

(2)Alina Jidkova (RUS) d. Hilary Toole (USA) 61 60
(14)Salome Devidze (GEO) d. Brie Whitehead (USA) 60 61

(3)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Phoebe Di Leo (USA) 62 60
Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) d. (16)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 64 64

(4)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Remeice Ellis (USA) 61 61
(15)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Katarena Paliivets (CAN) 61 64

(5)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 75 61
(11)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. Connor Vogel (USA) 60 60

(6)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Courtney M Petero (USA) 61 60
(13)Allie Will (USA) d. Amanda Marrow (USA) 60 61

(7)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. Nicola Slater (GBR) 76(5) 64
(12)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Denise Cherry (USA) 61 60

(8)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Marilyn Baker (USA) 61 63
(10)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 60 76(7)

Final Round

(9)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (1/wc)Agustina Lepore (ARG) 36 62 62
(2)Alina Jidkova (RUS) d. (14)Salome Devidze (GEO) 60 61
(3)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) 64 62
(4)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (15)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 62 67(7) 63
(5)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (11)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 62 36 64
(13)Allie Will (USA) d. (6)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 46 61 63
(12)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (7)Aranza Salut (ARG) 76(1) 62
(10)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (8)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 61 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) v (LL)Aranza Salut (ARG) 62 62
(Q)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v (Q)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 63 16 62

Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 46 64 61
(6)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v Arina Rodionova (RUS) 16 62 64

(4)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v Kimberly Couts (USA) 26 63 62
(Q)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 63 76(5)

Monique Adamczak (AUS) v Estelle Guisard (FRA) 26 62 61
Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (5/Q)Alina Jidkova (RUS) 76(1) 75

Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (7)Michelle Gerards (NED) 63 46 62
(wc)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (Q)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 64 63

Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) v (wc)Ellie Yates (USA) 75 61
(3)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) v (Q)Erika Sema (JPN) 64 60

(8)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v (wc)Riza Zalameda (USA) 61 64
Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 75 64

Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v (Q)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 36 63 75 
(2)Frederica Piedade (POR) v (Q)Allie Will (USA) 36 61 62

2nd Round

(1)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. (Q)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 63 64
Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (6)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 16 64 76(3)

(4)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (Q)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 46 63 76(5)
Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 63 76(11)

Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (wc)Chichi Scholl (USA) 76(5) 76(3)
(3)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 61 62

Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (8)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 57 61 61
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (2)Frederica Piedade (POR) 64 61

QF

(1)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 62 16 61
Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (4)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 26 76(1) 60
(3)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 61 62
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 60 76(4)

SF

Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (1)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 67(5) 60 75
(3)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 62 46 63

Final

(3)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 62 61



$10k Foggia - San Severo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (1) BYE
Valeria CASILLO (ITA) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 

Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (2) BYE
Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-2 6-2 

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (3) BYE
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Elena RUTIGLIANO (ITA) 6-4 6-3 

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (4) BYE
Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) defeated Virginia LAZZARINI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 

Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (5) BYE
Federica D'AMBROSIO (ITA) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 6-2 1-0 Retired

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (6) BYE
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 5-0 Retired

Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) (7) BYE
Claudia Noemi CASCELLA (ITA) defeated Sonia DI PALMA (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-2 

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (8) BYE
Erica KRAUTH (ARG) (9) BYE

Final Round

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (1) defeated Valeria CASILLO (ITA) 6-4 6-0 
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (2) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (3) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-0 
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (4) defeated Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (5) defeated Federica D'AMBROSIO (ITA) 6-1 7-6(2) 
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (6) 6-2 7-6(2) 
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) (7) defeated Claudia Noemi CASCELLA (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Erica KRAUTH (ARG) (9) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (8) 6-1 4-6 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 76(4) 60 
(Q)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. Silvia Disderi (ITA) 76(5) 62

(wc)Lara Meccico (ITA) d. (Q)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 75 61
(5)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) v (wc)Alessia Carrozzo (ITA) 60 60

(4)Marlot Meddens (NED) v Federica Quercia (ITA) 26 63 62
(Q)Erica Krauth (ARG) d. Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 63 64

(Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) v (wc)Francesca Campigotto (ITA) 64 64
(7)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v (wc)Carmen Pinto (ITA) 61 60

Chloe Babet (FRA) d. (8)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 62 61
Hanna Nooni (SWE) v (Q)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 61 61

(Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 63 61
(3)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v (Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 61 63

Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (6)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 57 63 64
Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 61 61

(Q)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Fatima El Allami (MAR) 61 61
(2)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 75 06 63

2nd Round

(1)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (Q)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 62 61
(5)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. (wc)Lara Meccico (ITA) 67(7) 63 64

(4)Marlot Meddens (NED) d. (Q)Erica Krauth (ARG) 61 46 75
(7)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 46 61 63

Hanna Nooni (SWE) d. Chloe Babet (FRA) 75 62
(Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (3)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 64 60

Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 75 26 63
(Q)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (2)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 75 63

QF

(1)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (5)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 76(2) 64
(4)Marlot Meddens (NED) d. (7)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 63 76(2)
(Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Hanna Nooni (SWE) 62 36 64
(Q)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 60 63

SF

(1)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (4)Marlot Meddens (NED) 64 60
(Q)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 76(3) 36 75

Final

(1)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (Q)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 63 61



$10k Sibenik (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ema POLIC (SRB) (1) BYE
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) BYE

Natasha BREDL (AUT) defeated Sara TUFEKCIC (CRO) 6-2 6-2 
Doris KUSELJ (CRO) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 7-6(0) 6-3 

Neira FATIC (BIH) BYE
Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1 

Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 4-6 6-4 
7-6(4) 
Andrea BLAZEVIC (CRO) BYE

Zorica PETROV (SRB) (2) BYE
Ida KRNIC (CRO) BYE

Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-2 6-2 
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Jasmin RAZUMOVIC (GER) 6-1 6-0 

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) BYE
Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated Petra MAGLOV (SUI) 6-0 2-6 6-1 

Shabnam ESLAMI (USA) defeated Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) 6-3 7-5 
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) BYE

Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (3) BYE
Milana SPREMO (SRB) BYE

Andrea REBROVA (SVK) defeated Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) 6-1 6-2 
Dragana POJUZINA (SRB) defeated Ivana CRNOGORAC (CRO) 6-2 6-3 

Dora LOVRIC (CRO) BYE
bernarda PERA (CRO) defeated Maryam ESLAMI (USA) 6-4 6-4 

Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-4 7-5 
Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) (11) BYE

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (4) BYE
Mina GARDIC (SRB) BYE

Danea JONJIC (CRO) defeated Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5) 
Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) defeated Andreea Daniela GEORGESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-0 

Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) BYE
Dasa ORLIC (SLO) defeated Dora VAJDIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3 

Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) defeated Romina JARC (SLO) 7-6(3) 6-2 
Virag NEMETH (HUN) (9) BYE

Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (5) BYE
Ludmila CERVANOVA (SVK) BYE

Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) defeated Sara PILIC (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Yulia PILNIK (UKR) defeated Anita KOSMAC (SLO) 6-1 6-3 

Maria PETROVA (RUS) BYE
Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) defeated Slavica MILANOVIC (CRO) Walkover

Marina JOZIPOVIC (CRO) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-2 4-6 6-4 
Kim STIERLI (SUI) (12) BYE

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (6) BYE
Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) BYE

Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Angela DISHKOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-3 
Manuela SALLAI (HUN) defeated Ramona GHERMANI (GER) 6-1 7-6(5) 

Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) 6-3 3-6 7-5 
Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) defeated Anna GORUNOVICH (RUS) 6-2 6-1 

Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) defeated Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) 6-0 6-1 
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (14) BYE

Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (7) BYE
Christine KANDLER (AUT) BYE

Natalie PROESE (GER) defeated Jana BEZBRADICA (SRB) 6-4 3-6 6-4 
Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) defeated Melisa MCGREGOR (SRB) 6-1 6-0 

Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) BYE
Matea CURIC (CRO) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2 

Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) 6-4 6-0 
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (13) BYE

Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (8) BYE
Alexandra ION (ROU) BYE

Ivana LJUBIC (CRO) defeated Ana Marija BANIC (CRO) 6-2 6-1 
Klavdija REBOL (SLO) defeated Alice MUSICO (ITA) 6-1 6-2 

Marina KACHAR (SRB) BYE
Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Eva GRM (SLO) 6-1 6-0 

Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-0 6-2 
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) (1) 6-4 6-2 
Natasha BREDL (AUT) defeated Doris KUSELJ (CRO) 6-2 6-1 

Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 7-5 7-5 
Andrea BLAZEVIC (CRO) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-2 

Zorica PETROV (SRB) (2) defeated Ida KRNIC (CRO) 6-1 6-3 
Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-3 6-4 

Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-3 6-4 
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Shabnam ESLAMI (USA) 6-3 7-5 

Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (3) defeated Milana SPREMO (SRB) 6-4 6-4 
Andrea REBROVA (SVK) defeated Dragana POJUZINA (SRB) 6-2 6-3 

bernarda PERA (CRO) defeated Dora LOVRIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2 
Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) (11) defeated Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) 6-4 6-3 

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (4) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2 
Danea JONJIC (CRO) defeated Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) 6-1 6-3 

Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 6-3 6-3 
Virag NEMETH (HUN) (9) defeated Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) 6-3 6-1 

Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (5) defeated Ludmila CERVANOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-3 
Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 7-5 6-2 

Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) defeated Maria PETROVA (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-0 
Marina JOZIPOVIC (CRO) defeated Kim STIERLI (SUI) (12) 5-7 6-1 6-3 

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (6) defeated Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) 6-1 0-6 7-5 
Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Manuela SALLAI (HUN) 6-1 6-2 

Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) 7-6(2) 7-5 
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (14) defeated Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2 

Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (7) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) 6-1 6-1 
Natalie PROESE (GER) defeated Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) 7-6(2) 6-2 

Matea CURIC (CRO) defeated Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) 6-2 6-1 
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (13) 6-1 6-3 

Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (8) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-3 6-1 
Ivana LJUBIC (CRO) defeated Klavdija REBOL (SLO) 6-2 7-6(3) 

Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-3 6-1 
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) (10) defeated Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) 6-3 6-2

3rd Round

Natasha BREDL (AUT) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 1-6 6-4 6-2 
Andrea BLAZEVIC (CRO) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 6-2 4-6 6-3 

Zorica PETROV (SRB) (2) defeated Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 
Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-4 6-1 

Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (3) defeated Andrea REBROVA (SVK) 7-5 6-1 
Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) (11) defeated bernarda PERA (CRO) 6-4 6-1 

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (4) defeated Danea JONJIC (CRO) 6-0 6-1 
Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) defeated Virag NEMETH (HUN) (9) 1-6 6-0 6-1 

Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (5) defeated Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) 7-5 6-2 
Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) defeated Marina JOZIPOVIC (CRO) 6-0 6-2 

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (6) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 7-5 6-4 
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (14) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-1 

Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (7) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 6-0 6-0 
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Matea CURIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4 

Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (8) defeated Ivana LJUBIC (CRO) 6-2 6-1 
Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) (10) 6-2 4-6 6-4 

Final Round

Natasha BREDL (AUT) defeated Andrea BLAZEVIC (CRO) 7-6(3) 6-0 
Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated Zorica PETROV (SRB) (2) 6-4 6-3 
Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (3) defeated Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) (11) 6-1 6-2 
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (4) defeated Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2 
Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (5) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 6-1 7-5 
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (14) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (6) 5-0 Retired
Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (7) defeated Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) 6-3 6-1 
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (8) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 6-4 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (1)Florence Haring (FRA) 36 76(3) 63
Sarah Gronert (GER) v Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 76(2) 62

Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 61 64 
(8)Natasa Zoric (SRB) v (wc)Mirna Marinovic (CRO) 76(5) 75

(4)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Conny Perrin (SUI) 26 62 61
(Q)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Tina Obrez (SLO) 26 62 61

Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v (wc)Roberta Gerovac (CRO) 62 76(5)
(6)Naomi Broady (GBR) v (Q)Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) 61 63

(7)Nicole Riner (SUI) v (Q)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 63 64
(Q)Nadege Vergos (FRA) d. Petra Pajalic (SLO) 64 75

(Q)Annalisa Bona (ITA) v (Q)Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) 62 60
(3)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) 64 75

(5)Palma Kiraly (HUN) v Paola Cigui (ITA) 63 62
(wc)Anja Prislan (SLO) d. (wc)Petra Capin (CRO) 63 61

Yasmin Clarke (GBR) v Mika Urbancic (SLO) 46 61 60
(2)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v (Q)Natasha Bredl (AUT) 62 61

2nd Round

Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 16 63 64
Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) d. (8)Natasa Zoric (SRB) 61 62

(4)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 26 63 63
(6)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 64 64

(7)Nicole Riner (SUI) d. (Q)Nadege Vergos (FRA) 61 75
(Q)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (3)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 60 62

(wc)Anja Prislan (SLO) d. (5)Palma Kiraly (HUN) 64 60
(2)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 62 36 75

QF

Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) 76(3) 67(4) 61
(4)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (6)Naomi Broady (GBR) 46 64 63
(Q)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (7)Nicole Riner (SUI) 75 64
(wc)Anja Prislan (SLO) d. (2)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 64 63

SF

(4)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 62 67(5) 64
(Q)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (wc)Anja Prislan (SLO) 63 63

Final

(4)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 75 76(3)



$10k Antalya-Belek (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ima BOHUSH (BLR) (1) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 6-4 6-3 
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) 7-5 6-2 

Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-4 6-4 
Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) (9) 6-4 6-2 

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4 
Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) 6-2 6-0 

Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Cagla URCU (TUR) 6-0 6-3 
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (11) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1 

Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (3) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) 1-6 6-3 6-2 
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) defeated Helene AUENSEN (NOR) 6-4 2-6 6-4 

Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) defeated Dilara YURTKURAN (TUR) 6-3 6-0 
Syna KAYSER (GER) (12) defeated Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) 6-2 7-5 

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (4) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-2 6-0 
Danielle BROWN (GBR) defeated Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-3 

Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) defeated Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) (13) 6-0 1-0 
Retired

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (5) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-4 
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) 6-2 6-1 

Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) defeated Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) 6-0 6-1 
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) (15) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 7-5 6-4 

Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) (6) defeated Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4 
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) defeated Amy SARGEANT (GBR) 6-1 6-2 

Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) defeated Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-0 
Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (14) 7-6(8) 6-4 

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (7) defeated Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3 
Constanze LOTZ (GER) defeated Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) 7-5 7-6(3) 

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Elisa PETH (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-3 
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (10) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 7-6(2) 6-1 

Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 6-4 6-3 
Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) defeated Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) 6-1 6-3 

Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) defeated Emma-Sofia HELISTEN (FIN) 6-4 5-7 6-3 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (16) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-3 

2nd Round

Ima BOHUSH (BLR) (1) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 6-4 7-5 
Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) 3-6 6-4 6-3 

Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (2) 6-1 6-1 
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (11) defeated Lara MICHEL (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-1 

Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (3) defeated Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) 6-1 3-6 7-6(3) 
Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) (12) 6-2 6-3 

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (4) defeated Danielle BROWN (GBR) 6-3 2-6 6-1 
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) defeated Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) 7-5 6-1 

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (5) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 6-4 1-6 6-1 
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) defeated Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) (15) 6-2 6-3 

Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) (6) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) 4-6 7-5 6-3 
Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 3-6 6-4 6-4 

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (7) defeated Constanze LOTZ (GER) 6-0 6-2 
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (10) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) 6-4 6-4 

Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 6-4 
6-2 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (16) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Final Round

Ima BOHUSH (BLR) (1) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 4-6 6-0 6-0 
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (11) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-4 
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (3) defeated Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (4) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) 6-2 7-6(4) 
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (5) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) 5-7 6-2 6-2 
Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) defeated Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) (6) 6-4 6-4 
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (7) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (10) 6-2 6-4 
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (16) 6-1 4-6 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v (wc)Ekin Gunaysu (TUR) 61 61
(Q)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 75 64

(wc)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Tanja Ostertag (GER) 64 62
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (7)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 61 75

(4)Hanne-Skak Jensen (DEN) v Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 63 62
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v (wc)Milena Zubkov (TUR) 62 61

Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) v (Q)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 61 64
Natasha Khan (GBR) d. (8)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 57 63

Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) d. (5)Magali De Lattre (POR) 62 76(2)
Irini Georgatou (GRE) v (LL)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) 64 76(5)

(Q)Ima Bohush (BLR) d. (Q)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 62 61
(Q)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. (3)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 60 62

(Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (LL)Janina Toljan (AUT) 62 62
(LL)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) d. (Q)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 61 63

(Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 61 62
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (wc)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 62 64

2nd Round

(Q)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) d. (1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 46 63 64
(wc)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 76(3) 64

Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (4)Hanne-Skak Jensen (DEN) 76(4) 62
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Natasha Khan (GBR) 64 61

Irini Georgatou (GRE) d. Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 63 61
(Q)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. (Q)Ima Bohush (BLR) 75 61

(Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (LL)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) 61 63
(Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 75 62

QF

(wc)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (Q)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 63 36 63
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 57 75 76(4)
Irini Georgatou (GRE) d. (Q)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 61 61
(Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 61 64

SF

Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (wc)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 46 63 76(3)
Irini Georgatou (GRE) d. (Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 64 60

Final

Irini Georgatou (GRE) d. Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 32 Ret.

Last edited by tobi : Apr 13th, 2009 at 10:54 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Apr 18th, 2009, 10:39 PM   #109
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Apr 13

Code:
$25k Tessenderlo (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Darija Jurak (CRO) v BYE
Gael Cluytens (BEL) v BYE

Claudia Coppola (ITA) d. Marine Verbeken (BEL) 64 63
(13)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) v BYE

(2)Leonie Mekel (NED) v BYE
Ineke Mergaert (BEL) v BYE

Svenja Weidemann (GER) v Nicky Van Dyck (BEL) 63 63
(11)Mona Barthel (GER) v BYE

(3)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) v BYE
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v Jessica Hermans (BEL) 60 62

(wc)Joke De Kok (BEL) d. Jenka Mergaert (BEL) 63 61
(15)Debbrich Feys (BEL) v BYE

(4)Claudine Schaul (LUX) v BYE
Steffi Distelmans (BEL) v (wc)Lien Van Geel (BEL) 62 75

Jasmin Woehr (GER) d. Sina Bader (BEL) 60 60
(12)Natalie Piquion (FRA) v BYE

(5)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v BYE
Kim Stubbe (BEL) v Federica Grazioso (ITA) 61 61

Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) v Florence Renard (BEL) 60 60
(9)Katarzyna Piter (POL) v BYE

(6)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v BYE
(wc)Kirsten Willems (BEL) v BYE

Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. Marie Menacer (FRA) 61 60
(16)Eva Birnerova (CZE) v BYE

(7)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v BYE
Myrtille Georges (FRA) v Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 61 63

(wc)Marianne Van Oppen (BEL) d. Julia Babilon (GER) 57 62 76(4)
(14)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v BYE

(8)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v BYE
Anais Laurendon (FRA) v Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 46 61 61

Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 36 61 62
(10)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Gael Cluytens (BEL) 61 60
(13)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Claudia Coppola (ITA) 62 61

(2)Leonie Mekel (NED) d. Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 75 62
Svenja Weidemann (GER) d. (11)Mona Barthel (GER) 16 63 64

(3)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 63 62
(15)Debbrich Feys (BEL) d. (wc)Joke De Kok (BEL) 16 62 64

(4)Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Steffi Distelmans (BEL) 75 62
(12)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Jasmin Woehr (GER) 62 62

(5)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Kim Stubbe (BEL) 26 61 64
(9)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) 63 61

(6)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) d. (wc)Kirsten Willems (BEL) 62 60
Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. (16)Eva Birnerova (CZE) w/o

Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (7)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 76(4) 63
(14)Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. (wc)Marianne Van Oppen (BEL) 36 61 75

Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (8)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 75 62
(10)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 63 62

Final Round

(1)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (13)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 26 62 64
Svenja Weidemann (GER) d. (2)Leonie Mekel (NED) 64 63
(3)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (15)Debbrich Feys (BEL) 61 76(6)
(12)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (4)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 62 61
(5)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (9)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 26 64 62
(6)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) d. Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 62 67(2) 61
(14)Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 36 64 75
(10)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Anais Laurendon (FRA) 62 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 61 16 64
Mandy Minella (LUX) v Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 61 62

Karla Mraz (FRA) v (wc)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) 61 63
(5)Lina Stanciute (LTU) v (wc)Goele Lemmens (BEL) 61 61

(3)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 25 Ret.
(Q)Svenja Weidemann (GER) d. (wc)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 63 62

Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 46 63 64
(8)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) v (Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 75 64

Virginie Pichet (FRA) d. (6)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) 51 Ret.
(Q)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 62 62

(Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (wc)Sofie Oyen (BEL) 63 62
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (4)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 62 11 Ret.

(7)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) v (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 64 62
Dominika Nociarova (SVK) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 46 63 63

(Q)Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. (Q)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 76(3) 67(5) 61
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. (2)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 62 63

2nd Round

Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (1)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 61 62
(5)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Karla Mraz (FRA) 64 57 76(3)

(3)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (Q)Svenja Weidemann (GER) 61 62
(8)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. Stefania Boffa (SUI) 63 75

(Q)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Virginie Pichet (FRA) 61 64
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 61 64

(7)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) d. Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 62 60
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. (Q)Aleksandra Grela (POL) 63 63

QF

Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (5)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 62 36 62
(3)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (8)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 76(3) 60
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (Q)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 62 62
(7)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) d. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 64 62

SF

Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (3)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 61 63
(7)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 16 63 63

Final

Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (7)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 75 63



$25k Civitavecchia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) v BYE
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (16)Pavla Smidova (CZE) 75 63

(2)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 64 61
(11)Federica Quercia (ITA) v Benedetta Davato (ITA) 75 62

(3)Alexia Virgili (ITA) v Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 60 61
Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. (10)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 36 75 64

(4)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) v Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 16 64 75
(14)Fatima El Allami (MAR) v Rebecca Alessi (ITA) 60 60

(5)Laura Thorpe (FRA) v Erica Krauth (ARG) 76(9) 57 62
(15)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v Martina Alabiso (ITA) 60 60

(6)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 60 60
(12)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 63 36 75

(7)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v Cristina Celani (ITA) 64 61
(9)Marina Shamayko (RUS) v Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 62 64

Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (8)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 63 63
(13)Claudia Giovine (ITA) v Karen Barbat (DEN) 60 61

Final Round

Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (1)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 62 36 75
(2)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. (11)Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 63
(3)Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. Karin Morgosova (SVK) 61 60
(4)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (14)Fatima El Allami (MAR) 62 62
(5)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (15)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 75 57 75
(6)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (12)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 67(5) 62 30 Ret.
(7)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (9)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 75 46 61
Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (13)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 64 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v Irina Buryachok (UKR) 64 60
Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (LL)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 36 64 62

(wc)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (Q)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 62 62
(6)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v Aniko Kapros (HUN) 76(3) 63

(JE)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (4)Selima Sfar (TUN) 01 Ret.
(wc)Martina Trevisan (ITA) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 61 67(0) 64

Darya Kustova (BLR) v Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 60 36 62
(7)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) v (Q)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 64 64

(5)Andrea Petkovic (GER) v (Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 76(6) 61
(Q)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 64 36 63

(Q)Julia Mayr (ITA) v (Q)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 63 61
(3)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) v (wc)Astrid Besser (ITA) 62 61

(Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (8)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 63 52 Ret.
Anna Floris (ITA) v Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 63 61

Marinne Giraud (MRI) v (Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 76(2) 36 62
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v (wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 76(3) 46 62

2nd Round

(1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 63 64
(wc)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (6)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 62 63

(JE)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v (wc)Martina Trevisan (ITA) 46 64 64
Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (7)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 62 46 61

(5)Andrea Petkovic (GER) v (Q)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 60 61
(3)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) v (Q)Julia Mayr (ITA) 75 62

Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 76(4) 62
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Marinne Giraud (MRI) 64 64

QF

(wc)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 64 63
Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (JE)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 67(2) 61 63
(5)Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (3)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 61 62
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 61 60

SF

(wc)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. Darya Kustova (BLR) 62 16 62
(5)Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 46 62 61

Final

(wc)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (5)Andrea Petkovic (GER) 62 64



$25k Osprey (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Julia Glushko (ISR) v BYE
Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) v (wc)Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 60 62

Barbara Bonic (SRB) d. Stacey Tan (USA) 76(6) 64
(13)Marina Giral-Lores (VEN) v April Bisharat (USA) 60 60

(2)Estelle Guisard (FRA) v BYE
Brittany Lashway (USA) v (wc)Alexandra Riley (USA) 61 61

Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. Sindy Cespedes (COL) 60 61
(14)Erika Sema (JPN) v Anastasia Kriz (AUT) 61 61

(3)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) v BYE
Sarah Pham (USA) v Dredi-Inia Ghinda (CAN) 46 62 62

Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) v Rachael White (USA) 61 63
Hana Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (16)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 64 64

(4)Petra Rampre (SLO) v BYE
Katarena Paliivets (CAN) v Victoria Cleaves (USA) 62 61

Heather Watson (GBR) d. Reka Rohonyi (HUN) 62 60
(12)Danielle Harmsen (NED) v Cristina-Diana Ghinda (CAN) 60 60

(5)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v BYE
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) v Jan Abaza (USA) 62 26 76(3)

Chloe Jones (USA) v Roxana Alexandru (CAN) 60 61
(10)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) v Christine Guerrazzi (USA) 60 60

(6)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v Julia Courter (USA) 61 63
Laura Granville (USA) v Mami Inoue (USA) 61 60

Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Petra Padalikova (CZE) 64 75
(9)Sabine Klaschka (GER) v Violetta Tosmuk (RUS) 60 61

(7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v Remeice Ellis (USA) 60 61
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) v Denise Cherry (USA) 61 60

Mia Fiocca (USA) v Phoebe Di Leo (USA) 16 62 63
(15)Paula Zabala (COL) v Ekaterina Kiseleva (RUS) 62 62

Riza Zalameda (USA) d. (8)Aranza Salut (ARG) 76(5) 62
Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) v Jacqueline Bohannon (USA) 61 62

Maryna Zhyt'ska (UKR) v Brie Whitehead (USA) 26 62 62
(11)Kelly Liggan (IRL) v Nicole Cleaves (USA) 75 62

2nd Round

Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) d. (1)Julia Glushko (ISR) 76(2) 20 Ret.
(13)Marina Giral-Lores (VEN) d. Barbara Bonic (SRB) 61 62

(2)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. Brittany Lashway (USA) 63 61
(14)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Yana Koroleva (RUS) 62 62

(3)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. Sarah Pham (USA) 60 62
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) d. Hana Tomljanovic (CRO) 61 61

(4)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Katarena Paliivets (CAN) 62 64
(12)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Heather Watson (GBR) 63 76(4)

Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (5)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 63 40 Ret.
(10)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 61 60

(6)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Laura Granville (USA) 63 75
Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (9)Sabine Klaschka (GER) 63 67(5) 61

(7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 62 67(7) 63
(15)Paula Zabala (COL) d. Mia Fiocca (USA) 61 63

Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) d. Riza Zalameda (USA) 64 75
(11)Kelly Liggan (IRL) d. Maryna Zhyt'ska (UKR) 62 62

Final Round

Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) d. (13)Marina Giral-Lores (VEN) 64 75 
(14)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (2)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 61 62
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) d. (3)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 62 63
(4)Petra Rampre (SLO) v (12)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 64 76(4)
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (10)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 62 57 61
(6)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Chichi Scholl (USA) 60 60
(7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v (15)Paula Zabala (COL) 64 64
Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) d. (11)Kelly Liggan (IRL) 57 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (1)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 76(3) 61
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 61 36 64

(Q)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 36 62
(5)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v Alexis Prousis (USA) 64 61

(4)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) v (Q)Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) 60 64
(SE)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Sunitha Rao (IND) 63 63

(Q)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (wc)Lena Litvak (USA) 75 62
(7)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v Arina Rodionova (RUS) 60 75

(Q)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (6)Agustina Lepore (ARG) 62 62
Monique Adamczak (AUS) v (Q)Erika Sema (JPN) 62 64

(Q)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) d. (wc)Magda Okruashvili (GEO) 62 60
(Q)Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) d. (3)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 61 60

(SR)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (8)Michelle Gerards (NED) 64 75
Audra Cohen (USA) v Kimberly Couts (USA) 61 62

(wc)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. (wc)Allie Will (USA) 64 61
Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (2)Frederica Piedade (POR) 76(5) 46 64

2nd Round

(Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 76(3) 62
(Q)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (5)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 75 61

(4)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. (SE)Laura Siegemund (GER) 63 62
(7)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 76(3) 63

Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (Q)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 06 64 64
(Q)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) d. (Q)Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) 75 62

(SR)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. Audra Cohen (USA) 60 75
Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (wc)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 63 75

QF

(Q)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) 62 76(3)
(4)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. (7)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 61 46 62
Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (Q)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 63 75
Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (SR)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 76(4) 30 Ret.

SF

(4)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. (Q)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 62 63
Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 63 57 75

Final

Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (4)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 64 61
 


$10k Hvar (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (1) BYE
Natalie PROESE (GER) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 7-6(1) 6-4 

Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) BYE
Dragana POJUZINA (SRB) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 7-5 
6-3 

Alexandra ION (ROU) BYE
Andreea Daniela GEORGESCU (ROU) BYE

Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 7-6(2) 6-2 
Matea MEZAK (CRO) (10) BYE

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (2) BYE
Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) BYE

Milana SPREMO (SRB) BYE
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 7-5 2-6 6-4 

Bianca TEPPER (AUS) BYE
Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) BYE

Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-4 6-3 
Chloe BABET (FRA) (9) BYE

Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (3) BYE
Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Alice VICINI (ITA) 6-2 6-4 

Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) BYE
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Sabina STILU (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-2 

Karolina NAVRATILOVA (CZE) BYE
Yulia PILNIK (UKR) BYE

Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-4 
Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (15) BYE

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (4) BYE
Marine SORG (FRA) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 3-6 7-6(1) 

Roberta GEROVAC (CRO) BYE
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 7-5 6-2 

Diana MARCU (ROU) BYE
Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) BYE

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Jasmin RAZUMOVIC (GER) 6-0 6-0 
Zorica PETROV (SRB) (11) BYE

Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) (5) BYE
Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) BYE

Alexandra KIESL (GER) BYE
Andrea REBROVA (SVK) defeated Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) 2-6 6-3 6-1 

Kim STIERLI (SUI) BYE
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) BYE

Ana Maria STROE (ROU) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 5-7 6-2 7-5 
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (16) BYE

Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (6) BYE
Christine KANDLER (AUT) BYE

Marina KACHAR (SRB) BYE
Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) defeated Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) 2-6 6-2 6-3 

Petra MAGLOV (SUI) BYE
Mina GARDIC (SRB) BYE

Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Marina JOZIPOVIC (CRO) 6-0 6-3 
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (12) BYE

Tina OBREZ (SLO) (7) BYE
Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) BYE

Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) BYE
Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-4 

Anna GORUNOVICH (RUS) BYE
Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) BYE

Natasha BREDL (AUT) defeated Milena RMUS (SLO) 6-1 6-1 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (14) BYE

Ema POLIC (SRB) (8) BYE
Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) BYE

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) BYE
Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4 

Neira FATIC (BIH) BYE
Petra CAPIN (CRO) BYE

Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1 
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (13) BYE

2nd Round

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (1) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 6-1 6-2 
Dragana POJUZINA (SRB) defeated Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 

Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Andreea Daniela GEORGESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-0 
Matea MEZAK (CRO) (10) defeated Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) 4-6 6-3 7-5 

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (2) defeated Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) 6-0 6-0 
Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-2 6-0 

Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-4 
Chloe BABET (FRA) (9) defeated Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) 6-3 7-5 

Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (3) defeated Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) 6-1 6-1 

Yulia PILNIK (UKR) defeated Karolina NAVRATILOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-4 
Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (15) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 6-0 6-1 

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (4) defeated Marine SORG (FRA) 6-3 6-2 
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Roberta GEROVAC (CRO) 6-3 6-3 

Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-0 
Zorica PETROV (SRB) (11) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-0 6-1 

Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) (5) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-1 6-1 
Andrea REBROVA (SVK) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-4 

Kim STIERLI (SUI) defeated Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (16) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 6-3 6-3 

Christine KANDLER (AUT) defeated Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (6) 6-3 6-4 
Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) 6-4 6-4 

Mina GARDIC (SRB) defeated Petra MAGLOV (SUI) 6-0 5-7 6-1 
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (12) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-3 6-2 

Tina OBREZ (SLO) (7) defeated Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) 6-2 6-3 
Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) 6-1 6-0 

Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) defeated Anna GORUNOVICH (RUS) 6-2 6-0 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (14) defeated Natasha BREDL (AUT) 6-2 6-2 

Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) (8) 3-6 6-3 6-4 
Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 0-6 7-5 6-0 

Neira FATIC (BIH) defeated Petra CAPIN (CRO) 6-3 7-6(8) 
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (13) 6-2 6-3 

3th Round

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (1) defeated Dragana POJUZINA (SRB) 6-4 6-2 
Matea MEZAK (CRO) (10) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-0 6-2 

Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (2) 6-1 6-0 
Chloe BABET (FRA) (9) defeated Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) 6-0 6-2 

Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (3) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1 
Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (15) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 6-0 6-0 

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (4) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Zorica PETROV (SRB) (11) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-2 6-2 

Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) (5) defeated Andrea REBROVA (SVK) 6-1 6-3 
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (16) defeated Kim STIERLI (SUI) 7-6(2) 6-1 

Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) 6-0 6-2 
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (12) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 4-6 7-5 6-4 

Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Tina OBREZ (SLO) (7) 6-0 6-2 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (14) defeated Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) 6-2 6-3 

Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) 6-3 6-4 
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 6-2 7-5 

Final Round

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (1) defeated Matea MEZAK (CRO) (10) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 
Chloe BABET (FRA) (9) defeated Milana SPREMO (SRB) 2-6 6-2 6-3 
Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (15) defeated Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (3) 6-0 6-3 
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (4) defeated Zorica PETROV (SRB) (11) 6-3 6-4 
Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) (5) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (16) 6-0 6-2 
Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (12) 0-6 6-4 6-4 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (14) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-4 
Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 6-1 1-6 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Florence Haring (FRA) v (wc)Michaela Frlicka (GER) 60 61
Paola Cigui (ITA) v (Q)Marina Kachar (SRB) 63 46 63

Conny Perrin (SUI) v (wc)Anja Prislan (SLO) 75 64
(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (5)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 60 61

(SE)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (3)Ana Savic (CRO) 63 67(2) 63
Simona Dobra (CZE) v (LL)Teresa Malikova (CZE) 64 62

Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 26 61 63
(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (8)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 64 62

(6)Naomi Broady (GBR) v (Q)Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU) 63 63
Charlotte Rodier (FRA) v Ashley Weinhold (USA) 63 63

Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (Q)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 36 64 63
(4)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 46 64 61

(Q)Chloe Babet (FRA) v (Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 36 63 63
(Q)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) d. (wc)Antonela Susak (CRO) 64 62

(LL)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) d. (wc)Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) 63 76(5)
(2)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) v (SE)Sarah Gronert (GER) 61 63

2nd Round

(1)Florence Haring (FRA) d. Paola Cigui (ITA) 63 63
(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 64 64

Simona Dobra (CZE) d. (SE)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 62 76(4)
(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 62 61

(6)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 64 62
Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (4)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 62 63

(Q)Chloe Babet (FRA) d. (Q)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) 62 10 Ret.
(2)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) d. (LL)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 62 62

QF

(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (1)Florence Haring (FRA) 61 26 62
(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Simona Dobra (CZE) 61 61
Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (6)Naomi Broady (GBR) 63 62
(Q)Chloe Babet (FRA) d. (2)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 61 61

SF

(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 64 63
Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (Q)Chloe Babet (FRA) 63 63

Final

Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 64 63



$10k Antalya-Belek (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Dilara YURTKURAN (TUR) 6-3 6-2 
Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 7-5 6-1 

Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 1-6 6-2 6-3 
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (10) 2-6 6-2 
6-4 

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (2) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-2 7-5 
Mai GRAGE (DEN) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 7-5 5-7 6-3 

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) 6-2 6-3 
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) (12) 6-4 4-6 6-2 

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) 6-4 1-6 6-4 
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Shakhnoza KARIEVA (UZB) 6-4 6-2 

Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) defeated Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 6-0 7-6(5) 
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (14) defeated Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-2 

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (4) 6-4 7-5 
Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) defeated Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) 2-6 6-2 6-1 

Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) defeated Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) 6-1 4-6 7-5 
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (16) defeated Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-4 

Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) (5) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-3 
Anna LARKINA (UKR) defeated Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) 0-6 6-4 7-6(9) 

Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) 6-2 6-0 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (13) defeated Nicole KALUZIK (GER) 6-1 
6-1 

Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (6) defeated Eleonor PICOT (FRA) 6-0 6-1 
Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 6-1 6-4 

Danielle BROWN (GBR) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (15) defeated Cagla URCU (TUR) 6-1 6-1 

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (7) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-2 6-2 
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Emma-Sofia HELISTEN (FIN) 6-4 6-4 

Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) defeated Lara MICHEL (SUI) 7-5 2-6 6-3 
Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) (11) defeated Mara ZOVKO (CRO) 6-0 6-1 

Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-3 
Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) 6-1 6-1 

Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) defeated Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-1 
Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) (9) defeated Anastasia ETKIN (ISR) 6-3 6-1 

2nd Round

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2 
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) defeated Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (2) defeated Mai GRAGE (DEN) 5-7 7-5 6-2 
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 7-6(3) 7-5 

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 6-1 7-5 
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (14) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) 7-5 6-0 

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) Walkover
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (16) defeated Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 6-1 
2-6 6-3 

Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) (5) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 6-2 6-2 
Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (13) 6-3 7-6(2) 

Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (6) defeated Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) 6-1 6-4 
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (15) defeated Danielle BROWN (GBR) 6-1 7-6(8) 

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (7) 6-4 6-4 
Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) (11) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 

Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 5-7 6-4 7-5 
Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) (9) defeated Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 

Final Round

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (2) 5-7 6-0 6-2 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (14) 0-6 6-3 6-3 
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (16) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-4 
Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) (5) defeated Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-3 
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (6) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (15) 6-2 6-2 
Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) (11) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) 3-6 6-2 6-4 
Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) (9) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (8) 4-6 6-4 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v (Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 76(4) 61
Chen Astrugo (ISR) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 62 63

Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 63 64
(5)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (SE)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 75 76(2)

(LL)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) v (wc)Basak Eraydin (TUR) 62 62
(Q)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v (LL)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 62 64

Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v (Q)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 62 64
(8)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 75 63

(7)Magali De Lattre (POR) v (SE)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 46 60 63 
(Q)Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM) d. (Q)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 64 06 64

(Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) v (wc)Ekin Gunaysu (TUR) 61 61
Irini Georgatou (GRE) d. (LL)Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 62 46 60

(6)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v (wc)Melis Sezer (TUR) 62 63
(Q)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) v (wc)Alize Lim (FRA) 62 63

(Q)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. Natasha Khan (GBR) 63 64
(2)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 75 61

2nd Round

(1)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Chen Astrugo (ISR) 64 75
(5)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 76(3) 61

(LL)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) d. (Q)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 64 62
(8)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 62 46 63

(7)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. (Q)Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM) w/o
Irini Georgatou (GRE) d. (Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 63 60

(6)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) d. (Q)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) 62 60
(Q)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. (2)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 64 61

QF

(1)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (5)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 63 62
(8)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (LL)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) 64 26 75
Irini Georgatou (GRE) d. (7)Magali De Lattre (POR) 64 61
(6)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) d. (Q)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 64 61

SF

(8)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (1)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 64 62
Irini Georgatou (GRE) d. (6)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 36 75 61

Final

Irini Georgatou (GRE) d. (8)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 67(5) 75



$10k Buenos Aires (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Shivika BURMAN (IND) (1) defeated Charo BINTUREIRA (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) defeated Bruna MACEDO-SOARES (BRA) 6-2 6-4 

Mariana CHARALAMBOUS (ARG) defeated Sofia MEDINA (ARG) 7-5 6-1 
Amira PIROVANI (ARG) defeated Luz Rocio JARA (ARG) 6-3 6-1 

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (2) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 7-5 6-3 
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Analia HERMIDA (ARG) 6-0 6-2 

Victoria BOSIO (ARG) defeated Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-3 
Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Tamara ALVARADO (ARG) 6-0 6-1 

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (3) defeated Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) 7-5 6-2 
Rocio Maria DIAZ (ARG) defeated Maria Agustina REYES MOLINA (BOL) 6-2 
7-6(6) 

Romina AUFIERI (ARG) defeated Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) 0-6 6-4 6-1 
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-4 

Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (4) defeated Florencia URBANO (ARG) 6-0 6-1 
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Maria Victoria PUGA (ARG) 6-2 6-2 

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Melissa GARCIA (COL) 6-0 6-0 
Lucia SOULIE (ARG) defeated Maria-Fernanda RIVEROLL (MEX) 2-6 7-5 6-4 

Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) (5) defeated Camila FRANCO (ARG) 6-3 6-3 
Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG) defeated Romina Soledad SANIO JUAREZ (ARG) 6-1 6-1 

Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) defeated Catalina RONCO (ARG) 6-4 2-6 7-5 
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) 6-0 6-1 

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (6) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-1 6-1 
Lucia BOSIO (ARG) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-4 6-1 

Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Maria Magdalena GARBAGNOLI (ARG) 6-1 6-0 
Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-3 7-5 

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (7) defeated Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) 6-1 6-2 
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) 6-7(6) 7-6(6) 6-3 

Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) defeated Julieta RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-0 
Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) defeated Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) 6-4 
6-2 

Barbara RUSH (ARG) (8) defeated Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) 6-2 6-0 
Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) defeated Camila BERNAL (CHI) 6-4 6-2 

Camila POSADAS (ARG) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-2 6-2 
Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) (9) defeated Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-4 

2nd Round

Shivika BURMAN (IND) (1) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-2 6-3 
Amira PIROVANI (ARG) defeated Mariana CHARALAMBOUS (ARG) 6-0 6-0 

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (2) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-4 
Victoria BOSIO (ARG) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-3 2-6 4-1 Retired

Rocio Maria DIAZ (ARG) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (3) 1-6 6-2 6-4 
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Romina AUFIERI (ARG) 6-1 2-6 6-0 

Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (4) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-3 6-3 
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Lucia SOULIE (ARG) 6-3 6-0 

Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG) defeated Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) (5) 1-6 6-2 6-1 
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) 6-0 
6-2 

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (6) defeated Lucia BOSIO (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-1 4-6 6-3 

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (7) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 6-1 6-3 
Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) defeated Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-3 

Barbara RUSH (ARG) (8) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 6-1 6-1 
Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) (9) defeated Camila POSADAS (ARG) 6-4 6-0 

Final Round

Amira PIROVANI (ARG) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) (1) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-3 
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (2) defeated Victoria BOSIO (ARG) 6-1 1-6 6-1 
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Rocio Maria DIAZ (ARG) 6-4 6-3 
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (4) 6-4 6-4 
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (6) defeated Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) 6-2 7-6(0) 
Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (7) 6-4 6-2 
Barbara RUSH (ARG) (8) defeated Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) (9) 4-6 6-3 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v (Q)Amira Pirovani (ARG) 60 62
Emilia Yorio (ARG) v (Q)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 62 64

(wc)Agustina Sol Eskenazi (ARG) d. Estefania Donnet (ARG) 63 64
(6)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v (Q)Carla Lucero (ARG) 62 64

(4)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (Q)Barbara Rush (ARG) 60 60
Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) d. Carla Tiene (BRA) 75 60

Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) v (wc)Maria Belen Mosca (ARG) 63 61
(Q)Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (8)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 64 75

(5)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v (Q)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) 61 61
Natalia Cheng (BRA) v (Q)Antonella La Viola (ARG) 63 64

Nataly Yoo (USA) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 63 63 
(3)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v (wc)Rocio Galarza (ARG) 76(7) 61

(7)Carla Beltrami (ARG) v Karen Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 16 61 64
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v (wc)Mikele Irazusta (ARG) 76(6) 64

Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) v Rebeca Neves (BRA) 61 62 
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (Q)Ornella Caron (ARG) 75 63

2nd Round

(1)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. Emilia Yorio (ARG) 63 62
(6)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (wc)Agustina Sol Eskenazi (ARG) 63 62

(4)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 64 63
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) d. (Q)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 62 63

(5)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. Natalia Cheng (BRA) 62 60
(3)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Nataly Yoo (USA) 50 Ret.

Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (7)Carla Beltrami (ARG) 63 62
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) 36 63 62

QF

(1)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. (6)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 75 64
(4)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 64 61
(5)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. (3)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 76(6) 64
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 64 60

SF

(4)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (1)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 57 63 63
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (5)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 64 64

Final

(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (4)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 63 64



$10k Shymkent (KAZ)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Katerina POPOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) defeated Ksenia CHIMPOAKE (RUS) Walkover

Inna VOLKOVICH (KGZ) BYE
Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) defeated Ana BATIRI (MDA) 7-6(5) 6-2 

Dina SENKINA (RUS) BYE
Marina ZHURBA (UKR) defeated Marzhan KUKONEVA (KAZ) 6-0 6-0 

Anastasia MATYUKHINA (RUS) BYE
Anna KECHKO (RUS) BYE

Karolina CHERNAYA (UZB) BYE
Giadagiovanna D'ORTONA (ITA) BYE

Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) BYE
Kamila ABDUKADIROVA (UZB) BYE

Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) BYE
Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) BYE

Dinara KHALILOVA (RUS) BYE
Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) BYE

Final Round

Katerina POPOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) 6-4 6-2 
Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) defeated Inna VOLKOVICH (KGZ) 6-3 6-4 
Marina ZHURBA (UKR) defeated Dina SENKINA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 
Anna KECHKO (RUS) defeated Anastasia MATYUKHINA (RUS) 6-3 7-6(0) 
Karolina CHERNAYA (UZB) defeated Giadagiovanna D'ORTONA (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) defeated Kamila ABDUKADIROVA (UZB) 7-5 6-3 
Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) defeated Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) 7-5 4-6 6-1 
Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) defeated Dinara KHALILOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(LL)Inna Volkovich (KGZ) v (wc)Sabina Kairanbayeva (KAZ) 62 63
Renata Bakieva (RUS) v Kamila Rafkat (KAZ) 62 64

(Q)Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) d. (Q)Anna Kechko (RUS) 63 64
(6)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) v Yuliana Umanets (UKR) 26 61 76(3)

(4)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) v (wc)Paola Sprovieri (GER) 63 63
(Q)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) v (Q)Karolina Chernaya (UZB) 76(1) 61

Margarita Lazareva (RUS) v (Q)Elzyata Sovaeva (RUS) 61 61
Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) d. (7)Lara Rafful (BRA) 61 62

(8)Anna Rapoport (RUS) v (Q)Yulia Georgieva (RUS) 60 61
Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. Karina Isayan (RUS) 64 63

Ester Masuri (ISR) d. Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 64 61
(3)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) v (wc)Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ) 61 61

(5)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) v (LL)Kamila Abdukadirova (UZB) 61 62
(Q)Katerina Popova (RUS) v (wc)Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ) 60 62

Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) v (Q)Marina Zhurba (UKR) 61 76(4)
(2)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) v Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 60 60

2nd Round

Renata Bakieva (RUS) d. (LL)Inna Volkovich (KGZ) 60 60
(6)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) d. (Q)Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) 64 63

(4)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. (Q)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) 75 62
Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) d. Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 63 62

(8)Anna Rapoport (RUS) d. Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 64 63
(3)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) d. Ester Masuri (ISR) 64 61

(Q)Katerina Popova (RUS) d. (5)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 63 46 64
(2)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) d. Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 62 64

QF

Renata Bakieva (RUS) d. (6)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) 64 60
(4)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) 64 63
(3)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) d. (8)Anna Rapoport (RUS) 61 46 10-8
(2)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) d. (Q)Katerina Popova (RUS) 61 57 10-8

SF

(4)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Renata Bakieva (RUS) 61 63
(2)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) v (3)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 26 64 61

Final

(4)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. (2)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 67(5) 63 61

Last edited by tobi : Apr 19th, 2009 at 07:14 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Apr 25th, 2009, 10:43 PM   #110
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Apr 20

Code:
$75k Dothan (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Alina Jidkova (RUS) v Vanessa Henke (GER) 63 75
Katie Ruckert (USA) v Mami Inoue (USA) 62 62

Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v Sabine Klaschka (GER) 67(5) 62 64
Mashona Washington (USA) d. (6)Alexis Prousis (USA) 63 62

(2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v Tiya Rolle (USA) 64 61
Alexandra Mueller (USA) v (wc)Emily Newton (USA) 61 60

Kelly Liggan (IRL) v Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 63 10 Ret.
Lena Litvak (USA) d. (7)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 57 76(6) 64

(3)Rebecca Marino (CAN) v Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 62 62
Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) 61 63

Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 64 63
(8)Laura Siegemund (GER) v (wc)Erin Carol Stephens (USA) 61 62
 
(4)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 75 63
Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. Stacey Tan (USA) 26 61 63

Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 61 63
(5)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v Paula Zabala (COL) 62 61

2nd Round

Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (1)Alina Jidkova (RUS) 64 64
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 63 46 64

(2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 63 61
Lena Litvak (USA) d. Kelly Liggan (IRL) 62 60

(3)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 46 63 75
(8)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 61 76(5)

(4)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Estelle Guisard (FRA) 60 61
(5)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 64 61

Final Round

Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 60 61
(2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 67(6) 61 61
(8)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (3)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 62 61
(5)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (4)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) w/o

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v (wc)Gail Brodsky (USA) 61 61
(wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 62 36 64

Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 62 64
Zi Yan (CHN) d. (5)Julie Ditty (USA) 64 Ret.

Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (Q)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 63 61
Shenay Perry (USA) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 63 63

(SR)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) v (Q)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 64 60
(7)Angela Haynes (USA) v Ahsha Rolle (USA) 61 63

(6)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v Kristina Kucova (SVK) 76(3) 63
Alexandra Panova (RUS) v Lauren Albanese (USA) 36 76(2) 62

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 61 63
(4)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v (wc)Audra Cohen (USA) 61 61

(8)Carly Gullickson (USA) v (Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) 46 60 64
Carmen Klaschka (GER) v Madison Brengle (USA) 64 67(7) 64

(Q)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v (LL)Lena Litvak (USA) 62 62
(2)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v (wc)Laura Granville (USA) 76(3) 62

2nd Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 64 62
Zi Yan (CHN) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 75 63

Shenay Perry (USA) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 76(4) 61
(7)Angela Haynes (USA) d. (SR)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 61 10 Ret.

(6)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 62 64
(4)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 63 26 62

(8)Carly Gullickson (USA) d. Carmen Klaschka (GER) 64 62
(2)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (Q)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 63 75

QF

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Zi Yan (CHN) 62 57 64
Shenay Perry (USA) d. (7)Angela Haynes (USA) 63 62
(6)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (4)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 36 61 63
(8)Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (2)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 36 63 61

SF

Shenay Perry (USA) d. (1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 63 21 Ret.
(8)Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (6)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 26 64 63

Final

Shenay Perry (USA) d. (8)Carly Gullickson (USA) 46 61 63



$25k Changwon (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Shiho AKITA (JPN) (1) defeated Hae-Jin OH (KOR) 6-2 6-1 
Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated Hee-Jin OH (KOR) 6-0 6-1 

Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) defeated Hae-Jin JEONG (KOR) 6-3 6-1 
Yun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (12) 7-6(2) 6-1 

Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) defeated Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) (2) 6-3 6-3 
Sung-Hee SHIN (KOR) defeated Hye-Young PARK (KOR) 6-4 7-6(3) 

Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) defeated Sung-Ah KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-0 
You-Na SUL (KOR) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (11) 6-1 6-2 

Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) 3-6 6-0 6-4 
In-Young HWANG (KOR) defeated You-Jin KANG (KOR) 6-0 6-2 

Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-4 6-3 
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) (16) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) 6-1 6-3 

Daria MASLENNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (4) 3-3 Retired
Ji-Hyun OH (KOR) defeated Soo-Gee HAM (KOR) 6-0 4-6 6-2 

Soo-Min KIM (KOR) defeated Jeong Min JEON (KOR) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-3 
Yi CHEN (TPE) (9) defeated Myung-Hyun CHANG (KOR) 6-0 6-2 

A-ram SIM (KOR) defeated Anne YELSEY (USA) (5) 6-3 6-1 
Bit-Na LEE (KOR) defeated Brittany TEEI (NZL) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 

Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Ji-Sun LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-1 
Na-Ri KIM (KOR) (15) defeated Hyun-Jin MAENG (KOR) 6-0 6-1 

Maya KATO (JPN) (6) defeated Chan Mi CHO (KOR) 6-0 6-2 
Jae-Hee LYOO (KOR) defeated Ji-Hye KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-4 

Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) defeated Jin-Young CHOI (KOR) 5-7 4-1 Retired
Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) defeated Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (14) 7-5 6-4 

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (7) defeated So-Hyun BAE (KOR) 6-4 6-3 
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) 6-1 6-1 

Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) 6-3 3-6 6-4 
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (10) defeated Da-Jung HONG (KOR) 6-1 6-4 

Tara MOORE (GBR) (8) defeated Yoon-young BAE (KOR) 6-2 6-4 
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) 6-1 7-5 

Ah-Ren HAN (KOR) defeated Doo-Ri NA (KOR) 6-2 6-2 
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (13) defeated Hyun-Hee JANG (KOR) 6-2 6-1 

2nd Round

Shiho AKITA (JPN) (1) defeated Anna LIVADARU (GER) 6-4 6-1 
Yun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) 6-2 2-6 7-5 

Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) defeated Sung-Hee SHIN (KOR) 6-1 6-1 
Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) defeated You-Na SUL (KOR) 6-2 6-2 

Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (3) defeated In-Young HWANG (KOR) 6-2 7-5 
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) (16) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 4-6 6-0 6-2 

Ji-Hyun OH (KOR) defeated Daria MASLENNIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Yi CHEN (TPE) (9) defeated Soo-Min KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0 

A-ram SIM (KOR) defeated Bit-Na LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-4 
Na-Ri KIM (KOR) (15) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-3 3-6 6-3 

Maya KATO (JPN) (6) defeated Jae-Hee LYOO (KOR) 6-2 2-0 Retired
Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) defeated Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) 6-4 6-1 

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (7) defeated Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) 7-5 3-6 6-2 
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (10) defeated Hye-Min LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-4 

Ji-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Tara MOORE (GBR) (8) 7-5 4-6 6-2 
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (13) defeated Ah-Ren HAN (KOR) 6-2 6-2 

Final Round

Shiho AKITA (JPN) (1) defeated Yun-Hee KIM (KOR) 6-3 7-6(1) 
Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) defeated Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) 6-2 6-4 
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) (16) 6-3 7-6(1) 
Yi CHEN (TPE) (9) defeated Ji-Hyun OH (KOR) 6-2 6-0 
Na-Ri KIM (KOR) (15) defeated A-ram SIM (KOR) 6-0 6-1 
Maya KATO (JPN) (6) defeated Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) 6-0 6-1 
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (10) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (7) 6-2 1-6 6-1 
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (13) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Jade Curtis (GBR) d. (1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 62 61
Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Amanda Elliott (GBR) 64 62

(Q)Na-Ri Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) 62 75
(5)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 64 75

(wc)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (3)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 64 31 Ret. 
(Q)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) v (Q)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) 76(3) 64

(Q)Yi Chen (TPE) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 64 76(7)
(6)Junri Namigata (JPN) v Vivian Segnini (BRA) 62 64

Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) d. (8)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 62 57 75
(LL)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR) 76(3) 61

Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 62 62
(4)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 60 Ret.

(Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (7)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 62 61
Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v (Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 63 64

(Q)Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) d. (wc)Ji-Ae Kim (KOR) 75 62
(2)Elena Baltacha (GBR) v (Q)Maya Kato (JPN) 63 61

2nd Round

Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Jade Curtis (GBR) 63 61
(5)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. (Q)Na-Ri Kim (KOR) 64 61

(Q)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. (wc)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 64 26 76(6)
(6)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (Q)Yi Chen (TPE) 61 64

(LL)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) d. Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 76(5) 61
(4)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 61 64

Seiko Okamoto (JPN) d. (Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) 63 63
(2)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (Q)Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) 61 62

QF

(5)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Jin-A Lee (KOR) 63 62
(6)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (Q)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) 64 36 76(6)
(4)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (LL)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 60 63
(2)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 61 61

SF

(6)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (5)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 64 67(9) 62
(2)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (4)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 62 62

Final

(2)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (6)Junri Namigata (JPN) 63 61



$25k Bari (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (1) BYE
Neda KOZIC (SRB) BYE

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) defeated Silvia ALBANO (ITA) 6-2 6-1 
Anna SMITH (GBR) (16) BYE

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) 6-1 6-2 

Carmen PINTO (ITA) BYE
Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (10) BYE

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (3) BYE
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) BYE

Federica D'AMBROSIO (ITA) defeated Claudia Noemi CASCELLA (ITA) 6-3 6-4 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (11) BYE

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (4) BYE
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-3 

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) BYE
Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (12) BYE

Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (5) BYE
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) BYE

Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) 6-4 5-7 6-3 
Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (13) BYE

Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (6) BYE
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 3-6 6-4 6-4 

Laura THORPE (FRA) BYE
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (14) BYE

Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (7) BYE
Valeria CASILLO (ITA) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) 6-4 6-4 

Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) BYE
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (9) BYE

Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) (8) BYE
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 6-4 6-0 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (15) BYE

2nd Round

Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (1) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1 
Anna SMITH (GBR) (16) defeated Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) 5-7 6-1 6-4 

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) v BYE
Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (10) defeated Carmen PINTO (ITA) Walkover

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (3) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-1 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (11) defeated Federica D'AMBROSIO (ITA) 6-1 6-0 

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (4) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) 7-5 6-0 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (12) 3-6 6-4 6-1 

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) defeated Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (5) 6-0 6-2 
Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (13) defeated Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-4 

Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (6) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) 6-1 6-3 
Laura THORPE (FRA) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (14) 6-1 6-1 

Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (7) defeated Valeria CASILLO (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (9) 6-3 6-4 

Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) defeated Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) (8) 6-2 6-4 
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (15) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-0 

Final Round

Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (1) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) (16) 6-0 6-0 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (10) 6-2 6-3 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (11) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (3) 6-4 6-3 
Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (4) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) defeated Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (13) 6-2 6-1 
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (6) defeated Laura THORPE (FRA) 6-3 6-4 
Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (7) 7-5 0-6 6-3 
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) v (Q)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 63 62
(SE)Darya Kustova (BLR) v (Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 62 60

(Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (Q)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 64 16 64
(5)Katalin Marosi (HUN) v (LL)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 63 64

(3)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v (wc)Astrid Besser (ITA) 64 63
(Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 46 75 62

Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Johanna Larsson (SWE) 36 63 64
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (6)Elena Bovina (RUS) 63 63

(Q)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (8)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 64 63
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (LL)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 36 62 64

(wc)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 63 67(6) 75
(4)Renata Voracova (CZE) v (wc)Alice Moroni (ITA) 61 60

(Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (7)Anne Schaefer (GER) 61 60
Anna Floris (ITA) v (Q)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 76(7) 36 61

Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 62 63 
(JE)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (2)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 76(1) 26 63

2nd Round

(SE)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (1/wc)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 75 57 63
(5)Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. (Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 62 63

(3)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 26 63 63
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 63

(Q)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 63 64
(4)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (wc)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 60 75

(Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 60 60
(JE)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 64 61

QF

(SE)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (5)Katalin Marosi (HUN) 64 46 75
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (3)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 62 61
(4)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 60 63
(Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (JE)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 60 60

SF

Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (SE)Darya Kustova (BLR) 63 26 62
(Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (4)Renata Voracova (CZE) 63 62

Final

(Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 64 64



$10k Buenos Aires (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-0 6-2 
Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) defeated Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-4 

Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-0 6-4 

Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (2) defeated Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG) 2-6 6-1 6-1 
Noelia ARCE (ARG) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-0 6-0 

Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-1 6-0 
Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) defeated Natali BALIGE (ARG) 6-0 6-2 

Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) (3) defeated Maria Magdalena GARBAGNOLI (ARG) 6-1 6-2 
Daiana Evangelina FIRMAN (ARG) defeated Sofia MEDINA (ARG) 7-5 6-1 

Victoria BOSIO (ARG) defeated Florencia URBANO (ARG) 6-4 7-6(7) 
Amira PIROVANI (ARG) defeated Stefania DI VASTO (ARG) 6-3 7-5 

Rocio GALARZA (ARG) (4) defeated Mariana CHARALAMBOUS (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Maria Victoria PUGA (ARG) defeated Daniela NOCETO (ARG) 6-3 6-2 

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Romina Soledad SANIO JUAREZ (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) defeated Tamara ALVARADO (ARG) 6-1 6-0 

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (5) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 6-0 6-2 
Julieta RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 6-4 6-3 

Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) defeated Maria Agustina REYES MOLINA (BOL) 6-3 6-0 
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 6-2 6-3 

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (6) defeated Rocio Maria DIAZ (ARG) 6-0 6-1 
Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) defeated Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) 6-2 6-2 

Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) 6-4 6-4 
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Camila FRANCO (ARG) 5-7 6-4 6-2 

Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) (7) defeated Eliana Elizabeth PISTONE (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Romina AUFIERI (ARG) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-3 7-6(5) 

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) 6-3 6-2 
Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) 6-2 6-2 

Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-4 6-2 
Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated Lucia BOSIO (ARG) 6-2 6-4 

Analia HERMIDA (ARG) defeated Camila POSADAS (ARG) 6-2 6-4 
Lucia SOULIE (ARG) defeated Charo BINTUREIRA (ARG) 6-2 6-0 

2nd Round

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) 6-1 7-5 
Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-3 

Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (2) defeated Noelia ARCE (ARG) 6-1 6-1 
Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) 6-2 6-3 

Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) (3) defeated Daiana Evangelina FIRMAN (ARG) 6-1 6-2 
Amira PIROVANI (ARG) defeated Victoria BOSIO (ARG) 6-2 6-7(4) 7-5 

Rocio GALARZA (ARG) (4) defeated Maria Victoria PUGA (ARG) 6-1 6-3 
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 6-2 6-4 

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (5) defeated Julieta RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-1 
Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 6-0 6-3 

Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (6) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2 
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-0 4-6 6-4 

Romina AUFIERI (ARG) defeated Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) (7) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-2 

Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) defeated Melanie DELSART (ARG) 6-4 6-3 
Lucia SOULIE (ARG) defeated Analia HERMIDA (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-4 

Final Round

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) 7-5 6-0 
Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (2) 6-3 4-6 7-5 
Amira PIROVANI (ARG) defeated Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) (3) 6-1 2-0 Retired
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Rocio GALARZA (ARG) (4) 6-3 6-0 
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (5) defeated Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) 6-1 6-0 
Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-3 6-3 
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Romina AUFIERI (ARG) 6-3 6-1 
Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) defeated Lucia SOULIE (ARG) 6-1 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v Shivika Burman (IND) 75 63
Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v (wc)Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL) 76(8) 75

Emilia Yorio (ARG) v Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 61 63
Carla Tiene (BRA) d. (8)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 62 62

(Q)Amira Pirovani (ARG) d. (4)Carla Beltrami (ARG) 62 25 Ret.
(Q)Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. Rebeca Neves (BRA) 63 63

Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) d. Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) 64 76(4)
(Q)Carla Lucero (ARG) d. (7)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 36 75 76(5)

(Q)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. (6)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 61 46 64
(wc)Agustina Sol Eskenazi (ARG) d. (wc)Barbara Rush (ARG) 36 60 64

Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 36 63 76(8)
(3)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v (Q)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) 62 63

(5)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v (Q)Mikele Irazusta (ARG) 60 62
Estefania Donnet (ARG) v (Q)Maria-Tania Abraham (ARG) 76(2) 64

(Q)Nicola Slater (GBR) d. (wc)Andrea Paredes (CHI) 60 60
(2)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v (LL)Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) 62 63

2nd Round

(1)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 62 64
Carla Tiene (BRA) d. Emilia Yorio (ARG) 61 63

(Q)Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (Q)Amira Pirovani (ARG) 62 62
(Q)Carla Lucero (ARG) d. Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 63 60

(wc)Agustina Sol Eskenazi (ARG) d. (Q)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 61 63
(3)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 60 62

Estefania Donnet (ARG) d. (5)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 63 75
(2)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. (Q)Nicola Slater (GBR) 63 62

QF

(1)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. Carla Tiene (BRA) 63 64
(Q)Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (Q)Carla Lucero (ARG) 63 61
(3)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (wc)Agustina Sol Eskenazi (ARG) 57 63 61
(2)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. Estefania Donnet (ARG) 76(3) 62

SF

(1)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. (Q)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 62 61
(3)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (2)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 63 57 64

Final

(1)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. (3)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 75 61



$10k Almaty (KAZ)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) defeated Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-2 

Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Karolina CHERNAYA (UZB) defeated Dina SENKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) (3) BYE
Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) defeated Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) 6-1 6-2 

Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (4) BYE
Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) defeated Dinara KHALILOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 

Katerina POPOVA (RUS) (5) BYE
Giadagiovanna D'ORTONA (ITA) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 

Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) BYE
Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) defeated Marzhan KUKONEVA (KAZ) 6-2 6-1 

Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) BYE
Marina ZHURBA (UKR) defeated Anna KECHKO (RUS) 6-3 6-0 

Anastasia MATYUKHINA (RUS) BYE
Ana BATIRI (MDA) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) 6-0 6-0 

Final Round

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) 5-7 6-3 6-4 
Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Karolina CHERNAYA (UZB) 6-3 7-5 
Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) (3) 3-6 7-5 6-1 
Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (4) 6-2 6-3 
Katerina POPOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Giadagiovanna D'ORTONA (ITA) 6-0 6-4 
Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) defeated Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) 6-1 5-7 6-0 
Marina ZHURBA (UKR) defeated Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 
Ana BATIRI (MDA) defeated Anastasia MATYUKHINA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 75 63
Khristina Kazimova (UKR) v Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) 61 10 Ret.

(wc)Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ) d. (wc)Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ) 61 62
(6)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v (Q)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 63 36 64

(3)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) v Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 60 60
Lara Rafful (BRA) v (wc)Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) 63 64

Karina Isayan (RUS) v Renata Bakieva (RUS) 62 75
(5)Ima Bohush (BLR) v (Q)Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) 61 60

Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. (7)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 76(8) 64
Marina Lushchina (RUS) v (Q)Marina Zhurba (UKR) 62 61

(Q)Katerina Popova (RUS) d. (Q)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 64 46 62
(4)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) v Ester Masuri (ISR) 63 62

(8)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) v (wc)Kamila Rafkat (KAZ) 61 64
Anna Rapoport (RUS) v (Q)Ana Batiri (MDA) 60 64
 
(Q)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (Q)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 62 62
Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (2)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 60 60

2nd Round

(1)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 63 60
(6)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. (wc)Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ) 64 62

(3)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) d. Lara Rafful (BRA) 62 60
Karina Isayan (RUS) d. (5)Ima Bohush (BLR) 64 63

Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. Marina Lushchina (RUS) 26 63 75
(4)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) d. (Q)Katerina Popova (RUS) 63 63

Anna Rapoport (RUS) d. (8)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 63 63
Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (Q)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 62 64

QF

(1)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (6)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 60 62
(3)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) d. Karina Isayan (RUS) 36 63 62
(4)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) d. Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 76(2) 61
Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. Anna Rapoport (RUS) 63 62

SF

(1)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (3)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 62 60
Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (4)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 60 16 63

Final

(1)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 62 61



$10k Torrent (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (1) defeated Maria-Del Mar PECINO-LATORRE (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Loreto ALONSO MARTINEZ (ESP) defeated Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-4 6-4 
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (11) 6-2 3-6 6-3 

Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (2) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Helen PARISH (GBR) defeated Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) 6-3 6-4 

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-1 
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (9) defeated Veronica VIRSEDA-SANCHEZ 
(ESP) 6-3 6-3 

Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (3) 7-6(3) 7-5 
Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) defeated Alicia FERNANDEZ GALVEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1 

Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (14) defeated Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) 6-0 6-1 

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (4) defeated Elizabeth THOMS (GBR) 6-2 6-2 
Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Rocio BENAVENT ROJAS (ESP) 6-2 6-3 

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Andrea MEDINA TOMAS (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) (12) defeated Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4 

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (5) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 6-2 6-3 
Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Candela MUNOZ GIRON (ESP) 6-3 6-4 

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Alexandra ZANIEWSKI (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (13) defeated Isabella GIL-PINEROS (ESP) 6-0 6-0 

Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) (6) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-1 6-1 
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Beatriz JUAN-MIRANZO (ESP) 6-1 6-2 

Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) defeated Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-2 
Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) (15) defeated Alejandra DEL REY-GUARDIOLA (ESP) 
6-3 6-2 

Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) (7) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Maria NAVARRO CRUZ (ESP) defeated Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) 6-3 6-4 

Li XI (CHN) defeated Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) 6-2 6-2 
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (10) defeated Alina JANE (BRA) 6-3 6-0 

Anna ZAJA (GER) (8) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-1 
Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) 
6-3 6-1 

Brites SOARES (POR) defeated Olga NICOLIYUK (KAZ) 6-1 6-0 
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (16) defeated Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) 6-3 6-4 

2nd Round

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (1) defeated Maria-Del Mar PECINO-LATORRE (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Loreto ALONSO MARTINEZ (ESP) defeated Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-4 6-4 
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (11) 6-2 3-6 6-3 

Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (2) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Helen PARISH (GBR) defeated Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) 6-3 6-4 

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-1 
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (9) defeated Veronica VIRSEDA-SANCHEZ 
(ESP) 6-3 6-3 

Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (3) 7-6(3) 7-5 
Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) defeated Alicia FERNANDEZ GALVEZ (ESP) 6-3 
6-1 

Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (14) defeated Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) 6-0 6-1 

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (4) defeated Elizabeth THOMS (GBR) 6-2 6-2 
Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Rocio BENAVENT ROJAS (ESP) 6-2 6-3 

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Andrea MEDINA TOMAS (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) (12) defeated Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4 

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (5) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 6-2 6-3 
Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Candela MUNOZ GIRON (ESP) 6-3 6-4 

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Alexandra ZANIEWSKI (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (13) defeated Isabella GIL-PINEROS (ESP) 6-0 6-0 

Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) (6) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-1 6-1 
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Beatriz JUAN-MIRANZO (ESP) 6-1 6-2 

Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) defeated Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-2 
Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) (15) defeated Alejandra DEL REY-GUARDIOLA (ESP) 6-3 6-2 

Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) (7) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Maria NAVARRO CRUZ (ESP) defeated Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) 6-3 6-4 

Li XI (CHN) defeated Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) 6-2 6-2 
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (10) defeated Alina JANE (BRA) 6-3 6-0 

Anna ZAJA (GER) (8) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-1 
Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) 6-3 6-1 

Brites SOARES (POR) defeated Olga NICOLIYUK (KAZ) 6-1 6-0 
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (16) defeated Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) 6-3 6-4 

2nd Round

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (1) defeated Loreto ALONSO MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2 
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-2 6-4 

Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (2) defeated Helen PARISH (GBR) 6-4 6-1 
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (9) defeated Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) 6-0 6-1 

Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) defeated Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) 6-0 6-2 
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (14) defeated Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) 6-1 6-2 

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (4) defeated Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2 
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) (12) 6-0 6-3 

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (5) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (13) 7-6(4) 6-2 

Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) (6) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 7-5 3-6 6-3 
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) defeated Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) (15) 6-1 6-1 

Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) (7) defeated Maria NAVARRO CRUZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (10) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-2 

Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) (8) 7-5 7-5 
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (16) defeated Brites SOARES (POR) 6-2 6-0 

Final Round

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (1) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 4-6 6-3 7-5 
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (9) defeated Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (2) 6-3 2-6 7-5 
Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (14) 4-6 7-5 1-0 Retired
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (4) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 6-1 Retired
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (5) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) (6) 6-4 6-4 
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (10) defeated Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) (7) 6-2 6-1 
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (16) defeated Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-0 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 61 36 75
Nicola Geuer (GER) v (Q)Carla Roset-Franco (ESP) 62 63

Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v (wc)Lara Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP) 62 64
(5/wc)Marta Marrero (ESP) v Cristina Celani (ITA) 61 62

(3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 63 64
(wc)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. (Q)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 60 60

(Q)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) v (wc)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 67(7) 62 62
(7)Marcella Koek (NED) v Benedetta Davato (ITA) 64 61

(Q)Yevgenia Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. (8)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 61 62
Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) d. Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 75 64

(Q)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 63 62
(4)Amanda Carreras (GBR) v (Q)Alice Balducci (ITA) 75 63

(6)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (LL)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) 63 62
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) v (Q)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 64 61

Catarina Ferreira (POR) v Martina Caciotti (ITA) 46 63 62
(2)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v (Q)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v Nicola Geuer (GER) 62 46 61
(5/wc)Marta Marrero (ESP) v Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 63 64 

(3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v (wc)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) 67(1) 75 76(7)
(Q)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) d. (7)Marcella Koek (NED) 61 61

Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) d. (Q)Yevgenia Kryvoruchko (UKR) 64 63
(Q)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (4)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 76(2) 75

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (6)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 64 64
(2)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Catarina Ferreira (POR) 62 61

QF

(5/wc)Marta Marrero (ESP) d. (1)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 75 76(5)
(Q)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) d. (3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 63 62
(Q)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) 62 61
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (2)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 63 26 64

SF

(5/wc)Marta Marrero (ESP) d. (Q)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 62 76(2)
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (Q)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 63 63

Final

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (5/wc)Marta Marrero (ESP) 62 63



$10k Bol (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Indire AKIKI (CRO) (1) BYE
Christine KANDLER (AUT) BYE

Lea KOZULIC (CRO) BYE
Dasa ORLIC (SLO) BYE

Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) BYE
Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) BYE

Matea CUTURA (CRO) BYE
Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) BYE

Tina OBREZ (SLO) (2) BYE
Mina GARDIC (SRB) BYE

Tea FABER (CRO) BYE
Ivana LJUBIC (CRO) BYE

Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) BYE
Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) BYE

Thamara WEISS (SUI) BYE
Steffi BACHOFER (GER) BYE

Ema POLIC (SRB) (3) BYE
Alice VICINI (ITA) BYE

Margarida MOURA (POR) BYE
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 6-0 Retired

Diana MARCU (ROU) BYE
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) BYE

Chiara BASSO BASSET (ITA) BYE
Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) BYE

Zorica PETROV (SRB) (4) BYE
Alexandra ION (ROU) BYE

Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) BYE
Yulia PILNIK (UKR) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-0 

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) BYE
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) BYE

Ana Maria STROE (ROU) BYE
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (13) BYE

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (5) BYE
Milena RMUS (SLO) BYE

Angela DISHKOVA (BUL) BYE
Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) defeated Nina MUJEZINOVIC (BIH) 6-1 7-5 

Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) BYE
Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) BYE

Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) BYE
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (9) BYE

Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (6) BYE
Jana BEZBRADICA (SRB) BYE

Petra MAGLOV (SUI) BYE
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) BYE

Bianca TEPPER (AUS) BYE
Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) BYE

Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) BYE
Martina BORECKA (CZE) (11) BYE

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (7) BYE
Maryam ESLAMI (USA) BYE

Marine SORG (FRA) BYE
Shabnam ESLAMI (USA) BYE

Jelena DESKOVIC (CRO) BYE
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) BYE

Anita KOSMAC (SLO) BYE
Bianca HINCU (ROU) (12) BYE

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (8) BYE
Milana SPREMO (SRB) BYE

Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) BYE
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) 6-4 2-6 7-6(2) 

Mia RAMIC (CRO) BYE
Slavica MILANOVIC (CRO) BYE

Sabina STILU (ROU) BYE
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Indire AKIKI (CRO) (1) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) 6-1 6-2 
Dasa ORLIC (SLO) defeated Lea KOZULIC (CRO) 5-7 6-1 6-3 

Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-2 6-2 
Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-4 

Tina OBREZ (SLO) (2) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 
Tea FABER (CRO) defeated Ivana LJUBIC (CRO) 6-3 7-5 

Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) defeated Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) 3-6 6-3 6-4 
Steffi BACHOFER (GER) defeated Thamara WEISS (SUI) 6-1 6-1 

Alice VICINI (ITA) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) (3) 6-4 6-2 
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-4 6-1 

Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-0 
Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) defeated Chiara BASSO BASSET (ITA) 6-2 6-2 

Zorica PETROV (SRB) (4) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-1 6-1 
Yulia PILNIK (UKR) defeated Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) Walkover

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-1 
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 6-1 6-0 

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Milena RMUS (SLO) 6-2 6-4 
Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) defeated Angela DISHKOVA (BUL) 6-0 6-2 

Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) defeated Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-0 
Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (9) 6-7(5) 5-2 
Retired

Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (6) defeated Jana BEZBRADICA (SRB) 6-0 6-1 
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Petra MAGLOV (SUI) 6-2 6-3 

Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-3 
Martina BORECKA (CZE) (11) defeated Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) 6-3 6-0 

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (7) defeated Maryam ESLAMI (USA) 6-2 6-3 
Marine SORG (FRA) defeated Shabnam ESLAMI (USA) 7-5 6-2 

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Jelena DESKOVIC (CRO) 6-0 6-0 
Bianca HINCU (ROU) (12) defeated Anita KOSMAC (SLO) 6-0 6-0 

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Milana SPREMO (SRB) 6-2 4-6 6-0 
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) 6-3 6-3 

Slavica MILANOVIC (CRO) defeated Mia RAMIC (CRO) 6-2 6-1 
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (10) defeated Sabina STILU (ROU) 6-3 6-2 

3th Round

Indire AKIKI (CRO) (1) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 6-3 6-1 
Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 

Tina OBREZ (SLO) (2) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-4 6-2 
Steffi BACHOFER (GER) defeated Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1 

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Alice VICINI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1 

Zorica PETROV (SRB) (4) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 6-1 6-2 
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 1-6 6-2 6-4 

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3 
Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) defeated Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) 6-3 6-2 

Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (6) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 3-6 6-3 6-1 
Martina BORECKA (CZE) (11) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3 

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (7) defeated Marine SORG (FRA) 6-0 6-0 
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) (12) 6-2 3-6 7-5 

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (10) defeated Slavica MILANOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2 

Final Round

Indire AKIKI (CRO) (1) defeated Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-0 
Tina OBREZ (SLO) (2) defeated Steffi BACHOFER (GER) 6-2 6-4 
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-1 
Zorica PETROV (SRB) (4) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (13) 6-4 6-3 
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-4 
Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (6) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) (11) 7-5 6-1 
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (7) defeated Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) 6-2 6-4 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (10) 6-4 2-6 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (1)Florence Haring (FRA) 62 64
(Q)Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. Simona Dobra (CZE) 64 76(3)

Patricia Veresova (SVK) v (Q)Tina Obrez (SLO) 36 62 61
(5)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v (Q)Diana Marcu (ROU) 76(2) 62

(3)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v Chen Astrogo (ISR) 60 63
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 63 61

Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v Karin Morgosova (SVK) 61 61
(SE)Chloe Babet (FRA) d. (7)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 76(2) 75

(8)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (Q)Indire Akiki (CRO) 63 63
(Q)Nadege Vergos (FRA) v (wc)Petra Sunic (CRO) 63 63

Paola Cigui (ITA) v (wc)Dijana Banovec (CRO) 64 64 
(4)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v (wc)Roberta Gerovac (CRO) 60 61

(6)Naomi Broady (GBR) v (LL)Martina Borecka (CZE) 61 64
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) v (Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) 63 75

(Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) v (wc)Maria Petrova (RUS) 62 61
(Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. (2)Ana Savic (CRO) 57 64 64

2nd Round

Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (Q)Zorica Petrov (SRB) 64 06 61
(5)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Patricia Veresova (SVK) 61 60

Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (3)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 75 36 75
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (SE)Chloe Babet (FRA) 60 76(4)

(8)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (Q)Nadege Vergos (FRA) 62 76(4)
(4)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Paola Cigui (ITA) 62 62

(6)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 61 64
(Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. (Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 46 75 61

QF

(5)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 75 64
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 75 75
(8)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (4)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 63 16 64
(Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. (6)Naomi Broady (GBR) 75 75

SF

Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (5)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 63 75
(8)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 61 62

Final

(8)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 36 63 64

Last edited by tobi : Apr 26th, 2009 at 11:32 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old May 2nd, 2009, 11:46 PM   #111
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Apr 27

Code:
$100k+H Cagnes-Sur-Mer (FRA)
 
Qualifying Draw
 
First Round
 
(1)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v Aleksandra Grela (POL) 61 46 60
Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v (wc)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 62 61

Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. Virginie Pichet (FRA) 62 62
Biljana Pavlova (BUL) d. (7)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 64 63

(2)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 62 61
Elena Bogdan (ROU) v Natalie Piquion (FRA) 63 62

Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) d. Solene Ficheux (FRA) 61 61
(8)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v Martina Babakova (SVK) 63 60

(3)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 61 75
Audrey Bergot (FRA) v (wc)Sybille Gauvain (FRA) 61 62

Nadejda Guskova (RUS) v (wc)Joanna Bougon (FRA) 61 62
(6)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) v (wc)Fanny Fracassi (FRA) 60 62

(4)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) v (wc)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 61 63
(wc)Morgane Pons (FRA) d. Marie-Perrine Baudouin (FRA) 61 61

Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. Chloe Babet (FRA) 76(5) 41 Ret.
(5)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 63 64
 
2nd Round
 
Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (1)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 60 64
Ana Bogdan (ROU) v Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 63 67(4) 64 

(2)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v Elena Bogdan (ROU) 36 61 63 
(8)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 63 67(4) 62 

(3)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v Audrey Bergot (FRA) 36 61 64
Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (6)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 36 62 62

(4)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) v (wc)Morgane Pons (FRA) 60 61
(5)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 63 46 64
 
Final Round
 
Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Ana Bogdan (ROU) 64 46 63
(2)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. (8)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 61 61
(3)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 62 60
(5)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (4)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 36 63 62
 
Main Draw
 
First Round
 
(LL)Ana Bogdan (ROU) v (LL)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 75 67(5) 75
(Q)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (wc)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 62 60

Angelique Kerber (GER) v Olga Savchuk (UKR) 41 Ret.
(5)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) v Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 61 75

Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. (4)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 61 61
(wc)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v (wc)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 62 62

Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) d. Emilie Loit (FRA) 61 63
(6)Julie Coin (FRA) v (wc)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 62 62 

Julia Goerges (GER) d. (7)Kristina Barrois (GER) 63 62
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v (LL)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 62 61

(Q)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (Q)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 63 76(5)
(3)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 64 63

Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (8)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 46 61 63
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v (Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 60 63

Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) v (SR)Anne Kremer (LUX) 60 61
Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (2)Monica Niculescu (ROU) 76(2) 62

2nd Round

(Q)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (LL)Ana Bogdan (ROU) 76(4) 61
(5)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) d. Angelique Kerber (GER) 61 63

(wc)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 26 61 64
(6)Julie Coin (FRA) d. Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 64 64

Julia Goerges (GER) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 46 64 63
(Q)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (3)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 75 61

Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 63 62
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 64 57 63

QF

(Q)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (5)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 75 63
(wc)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (6)Julie Coin (FRA) 62 63
Julia Goerges (GER) d. (Q)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 60 64
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 64 62

SF

(Q)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (wc)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 76(0) 62
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Julia Goerges (GER) 75 64

Final

Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (Q)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 61 62


$100k+H Johannesburg (RSA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Silvia Disderi (ITA) d. Eden D´Oliveira (RSA) 60 62
Nicola Mooney (GBR) d. (wc)Monhlanhla Modisakeng (RSA) 60 60

(wc)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. Jesse Norah Grace (RSA) 60 61
(6)Milica Tomic (SUI) d. Rozike Jansen van Rensburg (RSA) 64 46 62

(2)Julia Babilon (GER) d. Veronique Luksich (RSA) 61 64
Goele Lemmens (BEL) d. Estelle Mehta (IND) 60 60

Kim Grant (RSA) d. Clorinda Wessels (RSA) 67(5) 63 60
Bianca Swanepoel (RSA) d. (7)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 63 63

(3)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. (wc)Welma Luus (RSA) 61 63
Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Hilary Toole (USA) 60 62

Nicole Rencken (RSA) d. (wc)Jade Pondicas (RSA) 60 60
(5)Lara Rafful (BRA) d. Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 61 76(4)

(4)Natalia Cheng (BRA) d. Lisa Marshall (RSA) 64 67(4) 62
(wc)Mikayla Morkel-Brink (RSA) d. Emma Marti (USA) 62 64

(wc)Christine Masite (RSA) d. Laura Collins (GBR) 61 61
(8)Katarina Baranova (SVK) d. Stacey Grant (RSA) 63 62

2nd Round

(1)Silvia Disderi (ITA) d. Nicola Mooney (GBR) 76(8) 61
(wc)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. (6)Milica Tomic (SUI) 63 63

(2)Julia Babilon (GER) d. Goele Lemmens (BEL) 60 61
Bianca Swanepoel (RSA) d. Kim Grant (RSA) 60 62

Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (3)Karolina Nowak (GER) 75 62
Nicole Rencken (RSA) d. (5)Lara Rafful (BRA) 76(3) 61

(4)Natalia Cheng (BRA) d. (wc)Mikayla Morkel-Brink (RSA) 64 62
(8)Katarina Baranova (SVK) d. (wc)Christine Masite (RSA) 76(6) 46 63

Final Round

(1)Silvia Disderi (ITA) d. (wc)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) 63 75
(2)Julia Babilon (GER) d. ianca Swanepoel (RSA) 76(5) 75
Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Nicole Rencken (RSA) 60 60
(4)Natalia Cheng (BRA) d. (8)Katarina Baranova (SVK) 61 46 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Katie O'Brien (GBR) v (wc)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 61 61
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) v (wc)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) 67(1) 63 63

Natalie Grandin (RSA) d. Leonie Mekel (NED) 63 62
Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. (7)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 61 60

(3)Kathrin Woerle (GER) v Angelika Roesch (GER) 62 62
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) v (Q)Silvia Disderi (ITA) 64 62

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v (wc)Kelly Anderson (RSA) 61 63
(8)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) v (Q)Natalia Cheng (BRA) 61 62

(5)Lauren Albanese (USA) v Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 64 64
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 67(5) 63 64

(wc)Christi Potgieter (RSA) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 67(5) 64 76(10) 
(4)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v Lena Litvak (USA) 61 64

(6)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v Surina De Beer (RSA) 62 60
(Q)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 63 64

Dominika Nociarova (SVK) v (Q)Julia Babilon (GER) 67(5) 64 63
(2)Michaella Krajicek (NED) v Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 36 76(1) 64

2nd Round

(1)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 63 63
Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. Natalie Grandin (RSA) 26 63 64

(3)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 76(6) 36 63
(8)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 61 63

(5)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 64 67(1) 62
(4)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. (wc)Christi Potgieter (RSA) 75 63

(6)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (Q)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 75 62
(2)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 46 61 63

QF

(1)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Marinne Giraud (MRI) 63 62
(8)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (3)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 64 63
(4)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. (5)Lauren Albanese (USA) 76(5) 76(3)
(6)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (2)Michaella Krajicek (NED) 63 46 64

SF

(8)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (1)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 64 62
(4)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. (6)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 64 63

Final

(4)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. (8)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 62 62


$50k Charlottesville (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Sabine Klaschka (GER) v BYE
Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) d. Mami Inoue (USA) 64 63

Allie Will (USA) v Riza Zalameda (USA) 75 06 62
Jennifer Stevens (USA) d. (6)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 61 46 63

(2)Natalia Guitler (BRA) v BYE
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v Emily Fraser (USA) 63 64

Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) v Brittany Augustine (USA) 61 64
(8)Tiya Rolle (USA) v Claire Bartlett (USA) 61 61

(3)Kelly Liggan (IRL) v BYE
Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) v Amanda Rales (USA) 57 75 64

Christina Fusano (USA) v Amy Dillingham (USA) 60 62
(5)Shikha Uberoi (IND) v Nicole Bartnik (USA) 61 67(0) 64

(4)Paula Zabala (COL) v BYE
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) v Lindsey Hardenbergh (USA) 64 64

Amanda Marrow (USA) v Dewonder Davis (USA) 60 61
(7)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) v Joelle Kissell (USA) 75 63

2nd Round

(1)Sabine Klaschka (GER) d. Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 63 64
Allie Will (USA) d. Jennifer Stevens (USA) 61 60

Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (2)Natalia Guitler (BRA) 76(4) 61
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (8)Tiya Rolle (USA) 63 60

Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) d. (3)Kelly Liggan (IRL) 57 62 62
(5)Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. Christina Fusano (USA) 63 62

Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (4)Paula Zabala (COL) 63 75
(7)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) d. Amanda Marrow (USA) 60 61

Final Round

Allie Will (USA) d. (1)Sabine Klaschka (GER) 63 64
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 63 36 63
Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) d. (5)Shikha Uberoi (IND) 36 75 61
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (7)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) 64 76(7)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alexa Glatch (USA) v (wc)Julia Cohen (USA) 36 61 64
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v (Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 61 60

Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) v (Q)Allie Will (USA) 63 62
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (8)Zi Yan (CHN) 75 61

(3)Carly Gullickson (USA) v (Q)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 60 61
Alina Jidkova (RUS) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 36 61 60

Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v (LL)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 62 62
(5)Olga Puchkova (RUS) v Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 60 60

(6)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v Alexis Prousis (USA) 60 61
Alexandra Mueller (USA) v (SR)Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 36 61 62

Laura Siegemund (GER) v Estelle Guisard (FRA) 75 61
(4)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v (LL)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) 75 61

Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. (7)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 63 36 61
(wc)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 63 62

(wc)Alison Riske (USA) v (Q)Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) 63 61
(wc)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (2)Angela Haynes (USA) 64 62

2nd Round

(1)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 62 63
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 61 61

(3)Carly Gullickson (USA) d. Alina Jidkova (RUS) 64 61
(5)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 64 61

Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (6)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 63 76(4)
(4)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 76(4) 76(2)

Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. (wc)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 64 64
(wc)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (wc)Alison Riske (USA) 61 61

QF

Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (1)Alexa Glatch (USA) 63 62
(3)Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (5)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 63 60
(4)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 76(4) 64
Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. (wc)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 60 75

SF

Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (3)Carly Gullickson (USA) 75 26 76(10)
(4)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Lilia Osterloh (USA) 60 62

Final

Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (4)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 63 75


$50k Gifu (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) v Natsumi Yokota (JPN) 62 62
(wc)Misa Kinoshita (JPN) d. Airi Hagimoto (JPN) 63 62

Mari Inoue (JPN) v (wc)Yurika Aoki (JPN) 46 60 63
Saori Karikomi (JPN) d. (6)Alison Bai (AUS) 64 61

(2)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN) 36 63 62 
Kanae Hisami (JPN) v Misa Eguchi (JPN) 62 46 62

Tomoko Sugano (JPN) d. Yuri Kasuya (JPN) 61 63
(5)Maya Kato (JPN) v (wc)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 64 62

(3)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) v Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 76(3) 64
Mika Kawamura (JPN) d. Makiho Kozawa (JPN) 62 62

Shuko Aoyama (JPN) v Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 46 75 61
(7)Yurina Koshino (JPN) v (wc)Kana Watanabe (JPN) 62 75

Julia Moriarty (AUS) d. (4)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) 61 63
(wc)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 60 76(4)

Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) v (wc)Miho Hamazaki (JPN) 61 62
(8)Chinami Ogi (JPN) v Sayaka Umeda (JPN) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) d. (wc)Misa Kinoshita (JPN) 62 75
Saori Karikomi (JPN) d. Mari Inoue (JPN) 64 61

Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. (2)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 64 63
(5)Maya Kato (JPN) d. Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 64 64

(3)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Mika Kawamura (JPN) 75 63
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (7)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 76(4) 57 75 

(wc)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Julia Moriarty (AUS) 63 64
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (8)Chinami Ogi (JPN) 76(0) 62

Final Round

Saori Karikomi (JPN) d. (1)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 46 63 63
(5)Maya Kato (JPN) d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 63 63
(3)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 62 61
(wc)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 62 63

Main Draw

First Round

Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. (1)Elena Baltacha (GBR) 62 64
Elena Chalova (RUS) v Mari Tanaka (JPN) 76(3) 75

Ksenia Lykina (RUS) v Shiho Akita (JPN) 63 64
(8)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) v (wc)Aki Yamasato (JPN) 16 62 63

(wc)Akari Inoue (JPN) d. (3)Meng Yuan (CHN) 64 76(6) 
Qiang Wang (CHN) v (Q)Maya Kato (JPN) 36 63 61

Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 62 63
(5)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) v Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 60 63

Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (7)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 64 67(5) 64 
Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 64 61

(Q)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) v (Q)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 62 62
Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. (4)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 63 63

(6)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v (Q)Saori Karikomi (JPN) 36 62 75
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) v Kurumi Nara (JPN) 26 63 64

Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) v (wc)Yuko Adachi (JPN) 63 61
(2)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v (wc)Anna Tajima (JPN) 61 60

2nd Round

Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. Elena Chalova (RUS) 61 62
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (8)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 57 64 64

Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Akari Inoue (JPN) 75 63
(5)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 63 36 63

Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 76(6) 76(6)
(Q)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 62 62

Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. (6)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 63 64
(2)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 06 76(4) 75

QF

Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 64 63
(5)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 64 60
Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (Q)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 64 26 64
(2)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 62 63

SF

(5)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 61 62
(2)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 63 62

Final

(5)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (2)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 61 64


$50k Makarska (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v Ema Polic (SRB) 64 60
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) v (wc)Marina Jozipovic (CRO) 62 60

Karin Morgosova (SVK)v (wc)Mariella Greschik (GER) 64 67(6) 63
(5)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 62 63

Monika Kochanova (SVK) d. (2)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 76(6) 63
(wc)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 76(2) 64

Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Natasa Zoric (SRB) 76(6) 76(4)
Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) d. (7)Anna Smith (GBR) 60 62

(3)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v Chen Astrogo (ISR) 61 62
(wc)Antonela Susak (CRO) v (wc)Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 64 36 63

Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. Nadege Vergos (FRA) 75 62
(8)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v Tina Obrez (SLO) 63 62

(4)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v Indire Akiki (CRO) 76(2) 76(3)
Simona Dobra (CZE) v Diana Marcu (ROU) 63 67(2) 63

Constance Sibille (FRA) v (wc)Matea Cutura (CRO) 46 60 64
Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (6)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 75 64

2nd Round

Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (1)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 76(4) 76(2)
(5)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Karin Morgosova (SVK) 62 36 62

Monika Kochanova (SVK) d. (wc)Milana Spremo (SRB) 75 63
Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) 61 26 62

(3)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (wc)Antonela Susak (CRO) 60 62
(8)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Zorica Petrov (SRB) 76(5) 62

(4)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. Simona Dobra (CZE) 64 63
Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 62 76(3)

Final Round

Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (5)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 62 63
Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Monika Kochanova (SVK) 63 64
(8)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (3)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 64 63
Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (4)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 62 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Tatjana Malek (GER) v Varvara Galanina (RUS) 60 63
(Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) v (Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) 60 60

(wc)Ana Savic (CRO) v (wc)Mirna Marinovic (CRO) 62 46 64
(wc)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (7)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 75 63

(3)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 67(5) 63 61 
(Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Giulia Gabba (ITA) 76(2) 63

Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 63 62
(8)Renata Voracova (CZE) v Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 63 60

(6)Anne Schaefer (GER) v Florence Haring (FRA) 46 63 61
(wc)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 64 64

(JE)Simona Halep (ROU) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 36 62 75
(4)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v Anna Floris (ITA) 63 16 62

(5)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v Natalia Orlova (RUS) 63 06 76(5)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) v Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 63 36 61

(Q)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. Johanna Larsson (SWE) 62 60
(2)Arantxa Rus (NED) v Petra Martic (CRO) 76(4) 64

2nd Round

(1)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 63 62
(wc)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (wc)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 62 67(2) 76(7)

(3)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 61 61
(8)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 61 61

(6)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (wc)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 76(6) 62
(JE)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (4)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 36 60 63

(5)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 75 64
(2)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (Q)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 61 62

QF

(1)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (wc)Ana Savic (CRO) 63 62
(3)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (8)Renata Voracova (CZE) 63 61
(JE)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (6)Anne Schaefer (GER) 60 60
(2)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (5)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 75 61

SF

(1)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (3)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 46 75 61
(JE)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (2)Arantxa Rus (NED) 64 76(6)

Final

(1)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (JE)Simona Halep (ROU) 61 46 64


$25k Namangan (UZB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Maria Zharkova (RUS) v BYE
(14)Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) v (wc)Lola Azimova (UZB) 75 57 64

(2)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) 61 60 
(wc)Karolina Chernaya (UZB) d. (12)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 61 76(2)

(3)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) v Sharani Gaini (IND) 60 60
(16)Yuliana Umanets (UKR) v (wc)Kristina Benashvili (UZB) 62 61

(4)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) v Marina Zhurba (UKR) 64 16 52 Ret.
(15)Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) v (wc)Malika Arifjanova (UZB) 61 61

(5)Anna Rapoport (RUS) v Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 76(3) 64
(13)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) v Gulnora Arifjanova (UZB) 61 60

(6)Renata Bakieva (RUS) v Diana Narzikulova (UZB) 61 40 Ret.
(9)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) v Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB) 63 61

Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) d. (7)Ester Masuri (ISR) 62 64
(10)Marina Lushchina (RUS) v Shakhnoza Karieva (UZB) 61 62

(8)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) v (wc)Zhamilia Duisheeva (KGZ) 61 61
(11)Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) v Anastasiya Lytocvhenko (UKR) 63 62

Final Round

(14)Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) d. (1)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 64 76(5)
(2)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. (wc)Karolina Chernaya (UZB) 63 64
(3)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) d. (16)Yuliana Umanets (UKR) 62 62
(4)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. (15)Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) 76(3) 64
(5)Anna Rapoport (RUS) d. (13)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 63 63
(6)Renata Bakieva (RUS) d. (9)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 60 61
Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) d. (10)Marina Lushchina (RUS) 76(6) 64
(11)Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) d. (8)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) 63 64
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 62 64

(Q)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) v (Q)Renata Bakieva (RUS) 62 63
(Q)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. (7)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 16 61 64

(wc)Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) d. (4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 61 76(4)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) v (Q)Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) 63 61

(Q)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 63 63
(6)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (Q)Anna Rapoport (RUS) 61 64

(5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v (Q)Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) 75 75
(wc)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 62 Ret.

Ima Bohush (BLR) v (wc)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) 62 62
(3)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) v Maya Gaverova (RUS) 60 64 

(wc)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (8)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 64 62
(Q)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) d. Romana Tabakova (SVK) 62 64

Ganna Piven (UKR) v Keren Shlomo (ISR) 62 36 64
(2)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v (LL)Marina Lushchina (RUS) 60 63

2nd Round

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (1)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 61 63
(Q)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. (Q)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 75 61

Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) d. (wc)Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) 62 62
(6)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (Q)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 62 61

(5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (wc)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 76(5) 75
(3)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. Ima Bohush (BLR) 60 62

(wc)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (Q)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) 62 46 61
(2)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Ganna Piven (UKR) 36 75 75

QF

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 62 61
(6)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 62 16 63
(3)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. (5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 63 60
(wc)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (2)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 76(4) 64

SF

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (6)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 64 63
(3)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. (wc)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 61 61

Final

(3)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 60 61


$25k Gimcheon (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

So-Jung KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) 6-4 6-3 
So-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Hye-Min LEE (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-4 

Jin YOO (KOR) defeated Ji Yun PARK (KOR) 6-2 6-1 
Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) defeated You-Jin KANG (KOR) 4-6 6-1 6-3 

In-Young HWANG (KOR) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (2) 6-3 6-2 
Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) 6-4 6-2 

Da Un LEE (KOR) defeated Natalie EDELL (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) defeated Su-Bin JANG (KOR) 6-3 6-3 

Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) 6-1 6-1 
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Doo-Ri NA (KOR) 6-0 3-6 6-0 

Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated Bit-Na LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-4 
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Se Jin LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-4 

Cho-Won LEE (KOR) (4) defeated Ji-Sun LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-0 
Ya ZHOU (CHN) defeated Se Won LEE (KOR) 6-3 5-7 6-2 

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Hye-Young PARK (KOR) 6-4 6-4 
Jae-Hee LYOO (KOR) defeated Ah Reum BACK (KOR) 6-2 6-0 

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (5) defeated So-Ri PARK (KOR) 6-0 6-2 
A-ram SIM (KOR) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 7-5 6-1 

Daria MASLENNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Sung-Ah KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-2 
Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) defeated Soo-Gee HAM (KOR) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2 

Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (6) defeated Ji-Hyun OH (KOR) 6-1 6-0 
Hae-Jin JEONG (KOR) defeated Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) 6-3 6-3 

Ji-Hye KIM (KOR) defeated Youn-Ji KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-3 
Ji Hye SHIN (KOR) defeated Bo-Ra KWAK (KOR) 6-4 6-3 

Na-Ri KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Su San Na SIM (KOR) 6-2 6-0 
Brittany TEEI (NZL) defeated Soo-Min KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-2 

Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated Hyun-Jin MAENG (KOR) 6-0 6-4 
Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) (10) defeated So-Hyun BAE (KOR) 6-1 4-6 6-4 

Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) (8) defeated Hyun-Hee JANG (KOR) 4-6 6-3 6-2 
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-4 

Su Jeong JANG (KOR) defeated Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-0 
Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (9) defeated Jin-Young CHOI (KOR) 6-3 0-3 Retired

2nd Round

So-Jung KIM (KOR) (1) defeated So-Ra LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-1 
Jin YOO (KOR) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) 6-2 6-2 

Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated In-Young HWANG (KOR) 6-3 6-3 
Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) defeated Da Un LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-1 

Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 7-5 6-3 
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) 2-6 6-3 6-4 

Cho-Won LEE (KOR) (4) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 4-6 6-0 6-1 
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Jae-Hee LYOO (KOR) 6-2 6-0 

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (5) defeated A-ram SIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1 
Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) defeated Daria MASLENNIKOVA (RUS) 6-4 5-7 6-4 

Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (6) defeated Hae-Jin JEONG (KOR) 6-2 6-1 
Ji Hye SHIN (KOR) defeated Ji-Hye KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-4 

Na-Ri KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Brittany TEEI (NZL) 6-3 6-3 
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) (10) 6-4 6-3 

Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) (8) defeated Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) 6-2 6-1 
Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (9) defeated Su Jeong JANG (KOR) 7-6(9) 6-3

Final Round

So-Jung KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Jin YOO (KOR) 6-1 6-2 
Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) 6-3 6-3 
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-2 6-1 
Cho-Won LEE (KOR) (4) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 6-2 2-6 6-4 
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (5) defeated Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) 6-0 6-3 
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (6) defeated Ji Hye SHIN (KOR) 6-2 7-5 
Na-Ri KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) 6-4 7-5 
Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (9) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) (8) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v Anne Yelsey (USA) 63 61
(Q)Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 63 60

Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 63 64
Jade Curtis (GBR) d. (8)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 62 61

(3)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v (Q)Cho-Won Lee (KOR) 64 63
(Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 62 64

Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v (wc)Hyojung Yea (KOR) 62 63
(wc)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) d. (6)Erika Takao (JPN) 46 62 63

(wc)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. (7)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 62 21 Ret.
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 64 62

(Q)Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) d. Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) 63 63
(4)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) v (Q)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) 67(10) 61 75

(5)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v (Q)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 75 76(1)
(Q)Na-Ri Kim (KOR) v (wc)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 60 62

Tara Moore (GBR) v (LL)Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) 63 61
(2)Junri Namigata (JPN) v (Q)Anna Livadaru (GER) 62 67(5) 63

2nd Round

(Q)Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) d. (1)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 76(2) 16 61
Jade Curtis (GBR) d. Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 46 62 62

(Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (3)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 63
(wc)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) d. Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 76(7) 62

Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. (wc)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) 60 62
(4)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. (Q)Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) 64 57 61

(5)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Na-Ri Kim (KOR) 75 60
Tara Moore (GBR) d. (2)Junri Namigata (JPN) 62 62

QF

(Q)Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) d. Jade Curtis (GBR) 64 26 62
(Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 63 76(7)
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. (4)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 63 61
(5)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Tara Moore (GBR) 62 60

SF

(Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) 63 62
(5)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 16 75 64

Final

(5)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 64 75


$25k Bundaberg (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Alexandra Riley (USA) v BYE
Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) v Natasha Pawlowski (AUS) 61 46 64

Naoko Eto (JPN) v BYE
Natalie Barbir (AUS) d. Kayla Stevenson (AUS) 63 63

Katarina Dikosauljevic (AUS) v BYE
Montana Grenfell (AUS) v Marinela Antonic (AUS) 62 61

Erin Billett (AUS) d. Oriana Nowicki (AUS) 64 63
Nancy Ferguson (AUS) d. Katarina Barclay (AUS) 64 64

Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) d. Elizabeth Rafailidis (AUS) 60 61
Kristina Pejkovic (AUS) v Emily Burns (AUS) 64 61

Emily Hewson (AUS) d. Moe Kawatoko (JPN) 75 62
Georgina Carswell (AUS) v Leanne Mascall (AUS) 61 62

Allison Brzezinski (AUS) d. Shannyn Ricketts (AUS) 63 62
Hayley Ericksen (AUS) v Mona Baie (GER) 62 61

Alison Shemon (AUS) d. Kat Bailey (AUS) 60 60
Dane Vorster (AUS) v Deeon Mladin (AUS) 61 63

Final Round

Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) d. (1)Alexandra Riley (USA) 63 62
Natalie Barbir (AUS) d. Naoko Eto (JPN) 62 61
Montana Grenfell (AUS) d. Katarina Dikosauljevic (AUS) 63 46 63
Nancy Ferguson (AUS) d. Erin Billett (AUS) 61 75
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) d. Kristina Pejkovic (AUS) 61 60
Emily Hewson (AUS) d. Georgina Carswell (AUS) 61 62
Hayley Ericksen (AUS) d. Allison Brzezinski (AUS) 62 75
Alison Shemon (AUS) d. Dane Vorster (AUS) 36 64 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jessica Moore (AUS) v Tomoko Taira (JPN) 62 63
Tomoko Dokei (JPN) v (wc)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 63 60

(Q)Emily Hewson (AUS) v (Q)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) 60 62 
(6)Sally Peers (AUS) v Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 63 61

(3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) v Sophie Letcher (AUS) 61 60
(Q)Alison Shemon (AUS) v (wc)Lejla Husic (AUS) 26 63 63

Tiffany Welford (AUS) v (wc)Benita Milenkiewicz (AUS) 63 61
(5)Emelyn Starr (AUS) v Maki Arai (JPN) 75 63

Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. (8)Monika Wejnert (AUS) 63 75
Daniela Scivetti (AUS) v (Q)Natalie Barbir (AUS) 63 63

(Q)Nancy Ferguson (AUS) d. Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 46 61 76(7)
(4)Nicole Riner (SUI) v (Q)Montana Grenfell (AUS) 63 63

(7)Isabella Holland (AUS) v Olivia Rich (AUS) 62 61
Shannon Golds (AUS) d. Tegan Edwards (RSA) 62 62

(wc)Ashling Sumner (AUS) d. (Q)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 61 67(6) 62
(2)Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) v (Q)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) 62 60

2nd Round

(1)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 62 62
(Q)Emily Hewson (AUS) d. (6)Sally Peers (AUS) 62 16 75

(3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Alison Shemon (AUS) 61 64
(5)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Tiffany Welford (AUS) 61 76(3)

Daniela Scivetti (AUS) d. Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 64 64
(4)Nicole Riner (SUI) d. (Q)Nancy Ferguson (AUS) 76(4) 61

Shannon Golds (AUS) d. (7)Isabella Holland (AUS) 62 62
(2)Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) d. (wc)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 61 61

QF

(1)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (Q)Emily Hewson (AUS) 64 61
(3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (5)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 61 62
(4)Nicole Riner (SUI) d. Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 63 76(3)
(2)Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) d. Shannon Golds (AUS) 62 62

SF

(3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (1)Jessica Moore (AUS) 75 64
(2)Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) d. (4)Nicole Riner (SUI) 60 61

Final

(2)Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) d. (3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 75 60


$25k Balikpapan (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v BYE
Jawairiah Noordin (MAS) d. Lauren Joanna Lang (INA) 60 60

Akshitha Basavaraju (IND) d. (2)Sophia Mulsap (THA) 62 64
Anggrenny Oky-Suconong (INA) v Ajeng Aquinia (INA) 62 62

(3)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN) 63 64
Wanrong Li (CHN) v Yang Pang (CHN) 63 61

(4)Chang Liu (CHN) v Laili Rahmawati Ulfa (INA) 63 61
(12)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) v Ran Tian (CHN) 61 62

Di Zhao (CHN) d. (5)Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 62 63
Yi Yang (CHN) d. (9)Kei Sekine (JPN) 62 62

(6)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) v Asha Nanda Kumar (IND) 60 63
(10)Renee Binnie (AUS) v Nadia Frederika (INA) 63 63

(7)Kaori Onishi (JPN) v Le Ma (CHN) 62 62
(11)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) v Pairin Panjasilpa (THA) 62 60

(8)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v Yen-Ling Chen (TPE) 64 57 61
(13)Satjaporn Mahajaroenkul(THA) v Dwi Ariyana (INA) 60 61

Final Round

(1)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Jawairiah Noordin (MAS) 62 63
Anggrenny Oky-Suconong (INA) d. Akshitha Basavaraju (IND) 75 76(5) 
(3)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. Wanrong Li (CHN) 75 62
(4)Chang Liu (CHN) d. (12)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 60 46 63
Yi Yang (CHN) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 63 62
(6)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. (10)Renee Binnie (AUS) 61 62
(7)Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. (11)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 63 61
(13)Satjaporn Mahajaroenkul (THA) d. (8)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 76(1) 67(4) 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Petra Pajalic (SLO) 60 62
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (wc)Dian Anggraini (INA) 61 60

(wc)Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) d. (Q)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 26 75 60
(7)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) d. (Q)Satjaporn Mahajaroenkul (THA) 61 62

(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (wc)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) 57 63 63
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (Q)Chang Liu (CHN) 62 62

Jessy Rompies (INA) d. (Q)Anggrenny Oky-Suconong (INA) 61 63
(6/Q)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Dianne Hollands (NZL) 60 60

Jie Hao (CHN) d. (5)Montinee Tangphong (THA) 67(3) 63 60
Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 64 36 75

(LL)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) d. (Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) 64 36 75
Erika Sema (JPN) d. (4)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 61 62

(Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (8)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 46 64 63
Ai Yamamoto (JPN) d. Chun-Yan He (CHN) 75 61

Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (wc)Cynthia Melita (INA) 61 63
(2)Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. (Q)Yi Yang (CHN) 76(1) 46 63

2nd Round

Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (1)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 61 61
(7)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) d. (wc)Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) 76(3) 60

Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (3)Ling Zhang (HKG) 75 16 64
(6/Q)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Jessy Rompies (INA) 75 63

Jie Hao (CHN) d. Lavinia Tananta (INA) 63 62
Erika Sema (JPN) d. (LL)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 60 61

(Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 61 60
(2)Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 67(1) 64 64

QF

Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (7)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 61 62
(6/Q)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 63 57 63
Erika Sema (JPN) d. Jie Hao (CHN) 63 64
(Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (2)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 75 57 61

SF

Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (6/Q)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 61 67(5) 61
Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 41 Ret.

Final

Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 75 64


$10k Vic (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (1) BYE
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-1 6-3 

Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) 7-5 4-6 6-3 
Maria Jose BUIL TELLAECHE (ESP) defeated Monica SANA LOPEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0 

Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) (2) BYE
Mariona GALLIFA-PUIG DESENS (ESP) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 6-4 7-5 

Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Mona PILLER (SUI) 6-1 6-0 
Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) defeated Anna RODIONOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2 

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (3) BYE
Breaunna ADDISON (USA) defeated Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) 6-3 6-4 

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Natalia ALVAREZ-BILBAO (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Elizabeth THOMS (GBR) defeated Alicia FERNANDEZ GALVEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1 

Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (4) BYE
Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) defeated Brites SOARES (POR) 6-2 6-1 

Beatriz JUAN-MIRANZO (ESP) defeated Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) 6-2 6-3 

Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) (5) BYE
Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ (ESP) defeated Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) Walkover

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-1 
Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) defeated Helga PINONES (CHI) 6-1 6-2 

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (6) BYE
Maria NAVARRO CRUZ (ESP) defeated Gisela CASTANY MUNIENTE (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-3 

Alejandra DEL REY-GUARDIOLA (ESP) defeated Lisa PILLER (SUI) 6-3 6-2 
Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) defeated Julia COMAS-ESPONA (ESP) 1-6 7-6(2) 6-4 

Li XI (CHN) (7) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-4 6-1 
Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 3-0 Retired

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) 6-3 
6-3 
Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 

Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (8) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-0 6-1 
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Kristina SHISHKINA (RUS) 6-3 6-0 

Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Cristina RODRIGUEZ ENRICH (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) defeated Neus BESTARD POMAR (ESP) 6-1 6-0 

2nd Round

Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (1) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-3 6-4 
Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Maria Jose BUIL TELLAECHE (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-3 

Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) (2) defeated Mariona GALLIFA-PUIG DESENS (ESP) 6-0 6-4 
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-2 

Breaunna ADDISON (USA) defeated Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (3) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-4 
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Elizabeth THOMS (GBR) 6-2 6-0 

Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (4) defeated Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Beatriz JUAN-MIRANZO (ESP) 6-2 6-0 

Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) (5) defeated Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0 
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-2 

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (6) defeated Maria NAVARRO CRUZ (ESP) 6-0 6-3 
Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) defeated Alejandra DEL REY-GUARDIOLA 
(ESP) 6-1 6-2 

Li XI (CHN) (7) defeated Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-1 
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0 

Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (8) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-2 7-5 
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Final Round

Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (1) defeated Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1 
Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) (2) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-2 6-0 
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Breaunna ADDISON (USA) 6-4 6-4 
Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (4) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 6-3 6-0 
Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) (5) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 6-3 6-2 
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (6) defeated Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-3 
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Li XI (CHN) (7) 6-3 6-4 
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (8) 6-1 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Carla Roset-Franco (ESP) d. (1)Julia Glushko (ISR) 60 57 76(5) 
(Q)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. (Q)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 63 62

(Q)Camila Silva (CHI) d. Cristina Celani (ITA) 75 62
(7)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) v (LL)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 60 67(1) 61

Diana Arutyunova (RUS) d. (3)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 76(5) 36 76(7)
Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) d. Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 64 62

(wc)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (Q)Linda Fritschken (GER) 75 62
(5)Marta Marrero (ESP) v (Q)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 64 61

(8)Natasha Khan (GBR) v (Q)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) 76(4) 61
(Q)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) v (Q)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) 62 64

Grace Min (USA) v (wc)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 62 63
(4)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v (wc)Garbine Muguruza-Blanco (ESP) 64 75

(6)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) v Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 75 61
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) 63 61

Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) 63 76(5)
(2)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 61 63

2nd Round

(wc)Carla Roset-Franco (ESP) d. (Q)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 46 62 63
(Q)Camila Silva (CHI) d. (7)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 63 61

Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 61 63
(wc)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (5)Marta Marrero (ESP) 46 21 Ret.

(Q)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. (8)Natasha Khan (GBR) 60 63
(4)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. Grace Min (USA) 61 64

(6)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 63 26 60
Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (2)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 76(5) 26 63

QF

(wc)Carla Roset-Franco (ESP) d. (Q)Camila Silva (CHI) 62 63
Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) d. (wc)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 61 75
(4)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (Q)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 62 61
Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (6)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 60 62

SF

Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) d. (wc)Carla Roset-Franco (ESP) 63 64
Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (4)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) w/o

Final

Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) 26 62 62


$10k Bournemouth (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Timea BABOS (HUN) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (1) 6-2 6-3 
Manisha CHOWDHURY (GBR) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) 6-4 6-1 

Holly RICHARDS (GBR) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (2) 2-6 6-4 6-4 
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Elli SHARE (GBR) 6-2 6-0 

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (3) defeated Nikki PROSSER (GBR) 6-1 6-1 
Joanna HORNE (GBR) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-4 7-5 

Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Katie GATER (GBR) 6-3 6-1 
Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-3 

Michelle FARLEY (GBR) defeated Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) 6-2 6-2 
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Elisha HANDE (GBR) 6-4 2-6 6-0 

Alexandra ZANIEWSKI (GBR) defeated Eleanor LINSELL (GBR) 6-4 6-3 
Helen PARISH (GBR) defeated Taro KEENS (GBR) 6-3 6-2 

Hannah MARTIN-MERCHANT (GBR) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 3-6 7-5 6-2 
Josephine HARALDSSON (SWE) defeated Gael CLUYTENS (BEL) 6-2 6-1 

Jessica REN (GBR) defeated Olivia SMITH (GBR) 6-3 7-6(5) 
Lottie FOX (GBR) defeated Francesca LEWIS (GBR) 6-1 Retired

Final Round

Timea BABOS (HUN) defeated Manisha CHOWDHURY (GBR) 6-2 6-3 
Holly RICHARDS (GBR) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-2 
Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (3) defeated Joanna HORNE (GBR) 6-2 6-4 
Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-4 
Michelle FARLEY (GBR) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-3 
Helen PARISH (GBR) defeated Alexandra ZANIEWSKI (GBR) 7-6(7) 6-4 
Hannah MARTIN-MERCHANT (GBR) defeated Josephine HARALDSSON (SWE) 6-2 7-5 
Jessica REN (GBR) defeated Lottie FOX (GBR) 6-0 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Naomi Broady (GBR) v (Q)Michaela Ince (GBR) 15 Ret.
(Q)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) v (Q)Hannah Martin-Merchant (GBR) 61 62

Svenja Weidemann (GER) v (Q)Holly Richards (GBR) 63 61
Alize Lim (FRA) d. (8)Jana Jandova (CZE) 61 63

(4)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v (Q)Michelle Farley (GBR) 61 60
Elixane Lechemia (FRA) v (LL)Joanna Horne (GBR) 63 60

Lucia Vrskova (SVK) v Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 64 63
(wc)Danielle Brown (GBR) d. (7)Volha Duko (BLR) 67(2) 64 63

(wc)Daneika Borthwick (GBR) d. (6)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 62 76(4)
(Q)Jessica Ren (GBR) v (LL)Josephine Haraldson (SWE) 61 60

(LL)Alexandra Zaniewski (GBR) d. Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 62 62
Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. (3)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 63 46 76(6)

(wc)Stephanie Cornish (GBR) d. (5)Kristina Steiert (GER) 64 75
Martina Caciotti (ITA) v (Q)Helen Parish (GBR) 64 63

(Q)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Anna Zaja (GER) 63 62
Samantha Vickers (GBR) d. (2)Pauline Wong (NED) 46 75 64

2nd Round

(1)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (Q)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) 61 76(8)
Svenja Weidemann (GER) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 62 63

Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (4)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 62 46 60
Lucia Vrskova (SVK) d. (wc)Danielle Brown (GBR) 62 62

(Q)Jessica Ren (GBR) v (wc)Daneika Borthwick (GBR) 46 76(4) 60
Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. (LL)Alexandra Zaniewski (GBR) 63 60

Martina Caciotti (ITA) d. (wc)Stephanie Cornish (GBR) 67(5) 76(3) 76(3)
(Q)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Samantha Vickers (GBR) 60 62

QF

Svenja Weidemann (GER) d. (1)Naomi Broady (GBR) 61 64
Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Lucia Vrskova (SVK) 63 64
Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. (Q)Jessica Ren (GBR) 63 67(1) 60
(Q)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Martina Caciotti (ITA) 62 62

SF

Svenja Weidemann (GER) d. Elixane Lechemia (FRA) w/o
(Q)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 76(4) 76(3)

Final

Svenja Weidemann (GER) d. (Q)Timea Babos (HUN) 46 63 64


$10k Brescia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4 
Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) defeated Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) 7-5 6-2 

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (2) defeated Michela SALA (ITA) 6-1 7-5 
Susanna MUSSI (ITA) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4 

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (3) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-0 6-4 
Lisa WAGNER (AUT) defeated Carlotta SARTORI (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2 

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (4) defeated Lara ALBINI (ITA) 6-1 6-3 
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-0 6-4 

Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) defeated Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) (5) 6-2 7-6(3) 
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) defeated Giulia GARDANI (ITA) 6-1 6-3 

Stefania IMOLESI (ITA) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (6) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4 
Martina ZAVARISE (ITA) defeated Clerici GIADA (ITA) 6-4 7-6(3) 

Sonia SANDANO (ITA) defeated Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) (7) 5-7 6-3 7-6(1) 
Rebecca SPINELLO (ITA) defeated Samantha HOERTER (GER) 6-4 6-1 

Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) defeated Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3 
Andrea REBROVA (SVK) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-3 

Final Round

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) 6-4 6-2 
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (2) defeated Susanna MUSSI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (3) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-0 6-1 
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (4) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 7-5 2-6 6-4 
Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-0 
Stefania IMOLESI (ITA) defeated Martina ZAVARISE (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-1 
Sonia SANDANO (ITA) defeated Rebecca SPINELLO (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-3 
Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) defeated Andrea REBROVA (SVK) 6-1 4-6 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Valentina Confalonieri (ITA) d. (1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 36 62 62
Julia Mayr (ITA) v (Q)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 62 06 76(3)

(wc)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Patricia Veresova (SVK) 61 06 60
(wc)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (6)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 76(2) 67(4) 76(5)

(4)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v Claudia Giovine (ITA) 61 63
Neda Kozic (SRB) d. Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 75 62

Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. Paola Cigui (ITA) 36 75 64
(Q)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. (7)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 64 75

(5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (Q)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 62 62
Matea Mezak (CRO) v (Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 75 64

Andrea Vaideanu (ITA) v (Q)Sonia Sandano (ITA) 63 62
(3)Marlot Meddens (NED) v (Q)Stefania Imolesi (ITA) 60 62

Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (8)Alice Moroni (ITA) 64 61
Benedetta Davato (ITA) v (wc)Elisa Belleri (ITA) 64 57 60

(wc)Francesca Bernardi (ITA) d. (Q)Serena Frazzitta (ITA) 75 61
(2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (Q)Tereza Bekerova (CZE) 62 62

2nd Round

Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Valentina Confalonieri (ITA) 61 62
(wc)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (wc)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 67(2) 63 64

(4)Elena Pioppo (ITA) d. Neda Kozic (SRB) 64 60
(Q)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 62 62

(5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Matea Mezak (CRO) 64 36 63
(3)Marlot Meddens (NED) d. Andrea Vaideanu (ITA) 75 61

Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 64 62
(2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (wc)Francesca Bernardi (ITA) 62 60

QF

(wc)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 75 64
(4)Elena Pioppo (ITA) d. (Q)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 64 61
(3)Marlot Meddens (NED) d. (5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 64 61
(2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 60 57 63

SF

(wc)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (4)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 76(8) 62
(2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (3)Marlot Meddens (NED) 61 64

Final

(2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (wc)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 63 63


$10k Buenos Aires (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 6-0 6-1 
Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) defeated Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) 4-6 6-2 6-2 

Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 7-5 6-3 
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Lucia SOULIE (ARG) 7-5 6-2 

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (2) defeated Pilar QUINTANA (ARG) 6-0 6-1 
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Andrea PAREDES (CHI) 6-0 6-0 

Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) defeated Melina GONZALEZ MORGANTI (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) defeated Sofia LOZANO (ARG) 6-3 6-3 

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (3) defeated Julieta RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-3 
Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Analia HERMIDA (ARG) 6-4 6-2 

Victoria BOSIO (ARG) defeated Stephanie CASNA (ARG) 6-2 6-1 
Lucia BOSIO (ARG) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 7-5 6-4 

Melina FERRERO (ARG) (4) defeated Maria Agustina REYES MOLINA (BOL) 6-3 6-4 
Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 5-0 Retired

Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) defeated Tamara ALVARADO (ARG) 6-1 6-1 
Fernanda BRITO (CHI) defeated Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) 7-5 6-1 

Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (5) defeated Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Cecilia MERCIER (URU) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-1 6-2 

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) 6-4 6-0 
Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-1 

Rocio GALARZA (ARG) (6) defeated Noelia ARCE (ARG) 6-1 6-1 
Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) defeated Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) 6-1 3-6 6-1 

Romina AUFIERI (ARG) defeated Charo BINTUREIRA (ARG) 6-1 6-2 
Maria Magdalena GARBAGNOLI (ARG) defeated Daiana Evangelina FIRMAN 
(ARG) 6-1 6-0 

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (7) defeated Rocio Maria DIAZ (ARG) 6-0 6-1 
Stefania DI VASTO (ARG) defeated Sofia MEDINA (ARG) 6-3 6-1 

Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Catalina RONCO (ARG) 6-3 6-0 
Maria Azul CORTIANA (ARG) defeated Camila FRANCO (ARG) 3-6 6-3 7-5 

Amira PIROVANI (ARG) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (8) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3 
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 6-3 6-4 

Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-0 6-1 
Barbara RUSH (ARG) (9) defeated Florencia URBANO (ARG) 6-1 6-3 

2nd Round

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) 6-0 6-1 
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-2 

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (2) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-3 6-3 
Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) defeated Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) 6-0 6-1 

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (3) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 
6-3 6-4 
Victoria BOSIO (ARG) defeated Lucia BOSIO (ARG) 6-3 7-6(2) 

Melina FERRERO (ARG) (4) defeated Melanie DELSART (ARG) 6-1 5-7 6-3 
Fernanda BRITO (CHI) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 6-0 6-1 

Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (5) defeated Cecilia MERCIER (URU) 6-0 6-0 
Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-2 2-6 6-1 

Rocio GALARZA (ARG) (6) defeated Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) 6-2 6-2 
Romina AUFIERI (ARG) defeated Maria Magdalena GARBAGNOLI (ARG) 6-0 6-0 

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (7) defeated Stefania DI VASTO (ARG) 6-0 6-2 
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Maria Azul CORTIANA (ARG) 6-4 6-1 

Amira PIROVANI (ARG) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-1 6-2 
Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) (9) 6-1 6-4 

Final Round

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-1 6-1 
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (2) defeated Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) 6-4 6-2 
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (3) defeated Victoria BOSIO (ARG) 6-4 7-6(5) 
Fernanda BRITO (CHI) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) (4) 6-1 6-3 
Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (5) 6-3 7-6(2) 
Romina AUFIERI (ARG) defeated Rocio GALARZA (ARG) (6) 6-2 7-6(6) 
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (7) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-2 6-1 
Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Amira PIROVANI (ARG) 6-3 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v (wc)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 64 62
Estefania Donnet (ARG) v (Q)Nicola Slater (GBR) 75 63

(Q)Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 61 26 61
(5)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 62 62

(3)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v (wc)Mikele Irazusta (ARG) 64 63
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) v Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 61 63 

Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 63 64
(7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (Q)Romina Aufieri (ARG) 62 64

(6)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v (Q)Agustina Sol Eskenazi (ARG) 63 61
Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) v Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 75 46 63

Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Carla Tiene (BRA) 63 67(5) 63 
(4)Aranza Salut (ARG) v (Q)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 64 61

(8)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v (Q)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 26 62 60
(Q)Carla Lucero (ARG) d. (wc)Maria Daniela Frascini (ARG) 61 61

Emilia Yorio (ARG) v (wc)Maria-Tania Abraham (ARG) 46 63 62
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (Q)Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL) 64 62

2nd Round

(1)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. Estefania Donnet (ARG) 63 57 64
(5)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (Q)Fernanda Brito (CHI) 64 63

(3)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 64 63
(7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 75 61

(6)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) 60 62
Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (4)Aranza Salut (ARG) 26 75 62

(8)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. (Q)Carla Lucero (ARG) 63 64
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Emilia Yorio (ARG) 64 26 64

QF

(5)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (1)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 60 63
(7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (3)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 46 63 75
(6)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 76(3) 46 64
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (8)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 16 63 76(5)

SF

(7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (5)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 75 62
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (6)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 63 63

Final

(7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 62 63

Last edited by tobi : May 3rd, 2009 at 06:51 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old May 10th, 2009, 07:34 PM   #112
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 04

Code:
$100k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) v BYE
Biljana Pavlova (BUL) v Sabina Stilu (ROU) 63 63

Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. Ioana-Andreea Cristea (ROU) 62 61
(6)Conny Perrin (SUI) v Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 63 63

(2)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v BYE
Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) d. Alexandra Stan (ROU) 60 60

Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) d. Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) 61 62
(5)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v Lyutfya Velieva (BUL) 63 60

(3)Karla Mraz (FRA) v BYE
Ioana Ivan (ROU) v Alexandra Ion (ROU) 62 63

Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) v Alexandra Alina Tincu (ROU) 60 61
(7)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) v Huliya Velieva (BUL) 61 61

(4)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 76(2) 61
Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) v Bianca Hincu (ROU) 63 57 63

Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) d. Diana Marcu (ROU) 64 61
(8)Diana Enache (ROU) v Veronica Popovici (ROU) 62 75

2nd Round

(1)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 76(3) 62
(6)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 63 60

Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) d. (2)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 76(4) 63
(5)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) 62 64

(3)Karla Mraz (FRA) d. Ioana Ivan (ROU) 62 60
(7)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) 61 63

(4)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) 63 62
(8)Diana Enache (ROU) d. Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) 63 63

Final Round

(6)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (1)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 61 62
(5)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) 62 60
(3)Karla Mraz (FRA) d. (7)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 62 63
(8)Diana Enache (ROU) d. (4)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 61 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jelena Dokic (AUS) v (Q)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 63 61
(Q)Karla Mraz (FRA) d. (SR)Angelika Roesch (GER) 61 75

(Q)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (Q)Diana Enache (ROU) 64 26 62
(6)Marta Domachowska (POL) v Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 76(4) 76(7)

Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (4)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 62 76(5)
(wc)Simona Halep (ROU) v (wc)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 16 60 63

Andrea Petkovic (GER) v Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 63 63
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (5)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 76(5) 75

(8)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 60 61
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 75 61

Renata Voracova (CZE) v Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 63 62
(3)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v Aniko Kapros (HUN) 64 46 64

(7)Emilie Loit (FRA) v (wc)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 64 61
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) v Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 76(3) 76(3)

(wc)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 67(3) 62 64
(2)Julia Goerges (GER) v Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 63 60

2nd Round

(1)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (Q)Karla Mraz (FRA) 63 63
(6)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (Q)Conny Perrin (SUI) 64 64

(wc)Simona Halep (ROU) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 64 62
Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 36 75 63

(8)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 64 46 45 Ret.
(3)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 62 64

Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (7)Emilie Loit (FRA) 63 57 64
(2)Julia Goerges (GER) d. (wc)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 61 62

QF

(1)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (6)Marta Domachowska (POL) 75 61
Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (wc)Simona Halep (ROU) 62 76(2)
(8)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (3)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 75 61
(2)Julia Goerges (GER) d. Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 06 61 63

SF

Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (1)Jelena Dokic (AUS) 61 36 61
(8)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (2)Julia Goerges (GER) 64 63

Final

Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (8)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 63 62



$50k Zagreb (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v BYE
Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Monika Kochanova (SVK) 75 67(5) 63

Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Palma Kiraly (HUN) 61 62
(6)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) v BYE

(2)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v BYE
Tea Faber (CRO) d. Petra Sunic (CRO) 62 63

Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) v Ivana Klepic (CRO) 64 62
(7)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v Anna Smith (GBR) 61 64

(3)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v BYE
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) v Chiara Basso Basset (ITA) 60 61

Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Anne Kremer (LUX) 63 63
(5)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v BYE

(4)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) v BYE
Tina Obrez (SLO) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 63 46 75

Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) d. Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) 11 Ret.
(8)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 64 64

2nd Round

(1)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Dijana Banovec (CRO) 75 61
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (6)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 61 63

Tea Faber (CRO) d. (2)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 10 Ret.
(7)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) 64 63

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (3)Varvara Galanina (RUS) 61 63
(5)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 62 64

(4)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) d. Tina Obrez (SLO) 62 61
(8)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 36 62 63

Final Round

(1)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 76(5) 75
(7)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. Tea Faber (CRO) 62 60
(5)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 26 64 63
(8)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. (4)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 64 62

Main Draw

First Round

Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 62 36 75
Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v (LL)Tea Faber (CRO) 60 63

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v (wc)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 60 60
(8)Arantxa Rus (NED) v (LL)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 06 76(2) 75

(4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v (wc)Matea Cutura (CRO) 60 60
(Q)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. (Q)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 64 64

Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v (wc)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 62 46 62
Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (6)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 62 57 75

(5)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v Johanna Larsson (SWE) 61 62
Polona Hercog (SLO) v (SR)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 60 64

Julia Schruff (GER) v Petra Martic (CRO) 61 26 63
(3)Camille Pin (FRA) v (Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 63 61

(7)Tatjana Malek (GER) v (Q)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 60 46 61
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 57 63 60

Zuzana Kucova (SVK) v (wc)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 64 62
(2)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) v (LL)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 60 10 Ret.

2nd Round

Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 75 64
(8)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 64 75

(4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (Q)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 60 61
Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 75 62

Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (5)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 26 62 62
(3)Camille Pin (FRA) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 62 64

Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (7)Tatjana Malek (GER) 76(7) 64
(2)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 62 64

QF

Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (8)Arantxa Rus (NED) 62 64
(4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 62 63
Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (3)Camille Pin (FRA) 36 61 64
(2)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 76(3) 63

SF

(4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 61 62
Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (2)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 62 62

Final

Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 75 62



$50k Fukuoka (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (1)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 62 61
Natsumi Yokota (JPN) d. Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 76(1) 64

Alison Bai (AUS) v (wc)Machika Miyaji (JPN) 64 64
(7)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) v Tori Kinard (USA) 63 62

Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (2)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 61 60
Aki Yamasoto (JPN) v (wc)Fusako Chou (JPN) 67(2) 63 63

Misa Eguchi (JPN) v Julia Moriarty (AUS) 26 75 63
(8)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v (wc)Yuka Sadakane (JPN) 61 64

(3)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v Tara Moore (GBR) 62 64
(wc)Akari Inoue (JPN) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 76(4) 26 63

Saori Karikomi (JPN) v (wc)Sayako Matsunaga (JPN) 63 61
(5)Jade Curtis (GBR) v Yuka Kuroda (JPN) 60 63

(4)Shiho Akita (JPN) v Maya Kato (JPN) 62 61
Anne Yelsey (USA) v (wc)Mami Hasegawa (JPN) 62 26 62

Kanae Hisami (JPN) v Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN) 76(8) 76(1)
(6)Qiang Wang (CHN) v Yi Chen (TPE) 76(2) 62

2nd Round

Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Natsumi Yokota (JPN) 61 62
(7)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 63 36 62

Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 64 75
(8)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Misa Eguchi (JPN) 63 63

(wc)Akari Inoue (JPN) d. (3)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 63 36 62
(5)Jade Curtis (GBR) d. Saori Karikomi (JPN) 62 63

(4)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Anne Yelsey (USA) 64 67(2) 63
(6)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 64 63

Final Round

Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (7)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 76(5) 61 
Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (8)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 63 63
(5)Jade Curtis (GBR) d. (wc)Akari Inoue (JPN) 63 75
(6)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (4)Shiho Akita (JPN) 62 57 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Elena Baltacha (GBR) v (wc)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 61 61
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 63 64

Elena Chalova (RUS) v (wc)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 36 63 61
(6)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) v Amanda Elliott (GBR) 63 62

(Q)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (3)Meng Yuan (CHN) 64 75 
(Q)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (wc)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 67(4) 62 63

Jin-A Lee (KOR) v (wc)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 62 62
(7)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v (LL)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 76(4) 64

Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (5)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 76(3) 64
Olga Brozda (POL) d. (LL)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 46 62 62

(Q)Jade Curtis (GBR) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 63 63
(4)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) v Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 60 61

(8)Junri Namigata (JPN) v Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 62 67(5) 76(4)
Kurumi Nara (JPN) v Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 64 75

Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v (Q)Qiang Wang (CHN) 76(2) 46 64
(2)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 63 63

2nd Round

(1)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 61 60
Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (6)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 61 64

(Q)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (Q)Akiko Omae (JPN) 61 63
(7)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Jin-A Lee (KOR) 62 61

Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Olga Brozda (POL) 61 62
(4)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (Q)Jade Curtis (GBR) 63 61

(8)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Kurumi Nara (JPN) 62 61
(2)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 76(3) 62

QF

(1)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Elena Chalova (RUS) 75 60
(7)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. (Q)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 63 61
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (4)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 36 75 60
(2)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. (8)Junri Namigata (JPN) 63 63

SF

(7)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. (1)Elena Baltacha (GBR) 46 62 62
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (2)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 46 61 62

Final

Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (7)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 63 62
 


$50k Indian Harbour Beach (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Petra Rampre (SLO) v Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) 62 60
Brooke Bolender (USA) d. Yuliana Motyl (CAN) 63 61

(wc)Jan Abaza (USA) v (wc)Sydney Simpson (USA) 60 61
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (7)Shikha Uberoi (IND) 61 61

(2)Estelle Guisard (FRA) v (wc)Kayla Rizzolo (USA) 62 62
(wc)Alisa Jerjomina (LAT) d. Riza Zalameda (USA) 63 57 63

McCall Jones (USA) v Christina Fusano (USA) 61 64
(8)Maureen Diaz (USA) v Maria Belaya (USA) 60 63

(3)Natalia Guitler (BRA) v Mami Inoue (USA) 61 64
Alison Riske (USA) d. Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 64 63

Diana Nakic (SLO) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 60 61
(wc)Malika Rose (USA) d. (5)Sabine Klaschka (GER) 76(9) 64

(4)Kelly Liggan (IRL) v Tiya Rolle (USA) 75 57 64
Nicole Bartnik (USA) v (wc)Olivia Janowicz (USA) 75 57 63
 
Salome Devidze (GEO) v Chichi Scholl (USA) 75 64
(6)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 61 64

2nd Round

Brooke Bolender (USA) d. (1)Petra Rampre (SLO) 36 61 62
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (wc)Jan Abaza (USA) 26 62 63

(wc)Alisa Jerjomina (LAT) d. (2)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 63 61
McCall Jones (USA) d. (8)Maureen Diaz (USA) 62 63

Alison Riske (USA) d. (3)Natalia Guitler (BRA) 60 60
Diana Nakic (SLO) d. (wc)Malika Rose (USA) 64 62

Nicole Bartnik (USA) d. (4)Kelly Liggan (IRL) 75 63
(6)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. Salome Devidze (GEO) 62 62

Final Round

Brooke Bolender (USA) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 61 76(3)
McCall Jones (USA) d. (wc)Alisa Jerjomina (LAT) 61 64
Alison Riske (USA) d. Diana Nakic (SLO) 63 64
(6)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. Nicole Bartnik (USA) 62 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Melanie Oudin (USA) v (wc)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 63 75
Mashona Washington (USA) v (Q)Brooke Bolender (USA) 64 64

Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 75 64
Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (5)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 75 63

Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (4)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 61 63
(Q)McCall Jones (USA) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 64 40 Ret.

Rebecca Marino (CAN) v (wc)Danielle Mills (USA) 62 63
(6)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v Alexandra Mueller (USA) 64 63 

(8)Laura Siegemund (GER) v (Q)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 61 46 64
(SR)Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) d. Alina Jidkova (RUS) 06 75 64

Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 46 63 64
(3)Olga Puchkova (RUS) v (wc)Jessica Pegula (USA) 64 62

(Q)Alison Riske (USA) d. (7)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 64 64
Audra Cohen (USA) v Kimberly Couts (USA) 63 76(1)

Lilia Osterloh (USA) v Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 61 62
(2)Lauren Albanese (USA) v (wc)Paula Zabala (COL) 62 63

2nd Round

(1)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 61 44 Ret.
Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 61 76(5)

Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (Q)McCall Jones (USA) 46 60 63
(6)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Rebecca Marino (CAN) 36 61 62

(8)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (SR)Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 62 62
(3)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 76(5) 36 63

(Q)Alison Riske (USA) d. Audra Cohen (USA) 36 62 64
Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. (2)Lauren Albanese (USA) 64 63

QF

(1)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 62 63
(6)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 76(5) 16 63
(8)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (3)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 76(5) 64
(Q)Alison Riske (USA) d. Lilia Osterloh (USA) 76(5) 57 63

SF

(1)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (6)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 62 61
(8)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (Q)Alison Riske (USA) 64 36 63

Final

(1)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (8)Laura Siegemund (GER) 75 57 62



$25k Florence (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v BYE
Giulia Pasini (ITA) v (wc)Alessia Bianchi (ITA) 62 60

BYE v BYE
(13)Yana Buchina (RUS) v (wc)Giulia Mastellone (ITA) 62 62

(3)Alexia Virgili (ITA) v BYE
Francesca Bernardi (ITA) d. (14)Monique Albuquerque (BRA) 63 61

(4)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v BYE
(9)Karen Barbat (DEN) v BYE

(5)Julia Mayr (ITA) v BYE
(10)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) v (wc)Beatrice Parolai (ITA) 75 60

(6)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v BYE
(11)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) v Giulia Lambiase (ITA) 61 61

(7)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) v BYE
(12)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) v (wc)Serena Frazzitta (ITA) 75 62

(8)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) v BYE
(15)Francesca Campigotto (ITA) v Christine Lehner (GER) 63 64

Final Round

(1)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Giulia Pasini (ITA) 60 60
(13)Yana Buchina (RUS) v BYE
(3)Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. Francesca Bernardi (ITA) 62 63
(4)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. (9)Karen Barbat (DEN) 76(3) 61
(5)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (10)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 64 61
(6)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (11)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 46 63 63
(7)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. (12)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 16 75 61
(8)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (15)Francesca Campigotto (ITA) 61 64

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. (1/wc)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 16 62 62
(Q)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 63 61

(Q)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. Giulia Gabba (ITA) 61 63
Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. (5)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 64 61

(Q)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (4)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 61 26 64
(wc)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 62 61

Elena Pioppo (ITA) v (LL)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 63 63
(7)Darya Kustova (BLR) v Lisa Sabino (ITA) 62 61

(8)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v Marlot Meddens (NED) 60 64
(Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 67(4) 61 76(3)

Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 63 63
(3)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (wc)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 61 62

(6)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) v (Q)Yana Buchina (RUS) 63 46 61
(Q)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) v (Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 75 62

Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (wc)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 61 63
Florence Haring (FRA) d. (2)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 75 75

2nd Round

(Q)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 63 62
Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. (Q)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 64 62

(Q)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (wc)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 63 61
(7)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. Elena Pioppo (ITA) 64 75

(Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (8)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 64 26 61
(3)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 63 26 62

(6)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. (Q)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 61 64
Florence Haring (FRA) d. Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 75 61

QF

Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. (Q)Julia Mayr (ITA) 75 36 62
(7)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (Q)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 67(5) 63 61
(Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (3)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 26 62 75
(6)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. Florence Haring (FRA) 16 60 64

SF

(7)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 36 61 75
(Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (6)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) 46 75 64

Final

(7)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 62 61



$25k Ipswich (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (1) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) 2-6 6-1 6-1 
Emily HEWSON (AUS) defeated Emily COX (AUS) 6-1 6-0 

Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) (2) defeated Shannyn RICKETTS (AUS) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 
Dane VORSTER (AUS) defeated Natalie BARBIR (AUS) 6-3 6-1 

Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (3) 7-5 2-6 7-5 
Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) defeated Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) 6-1 6-0 

Olivia RICH (AUS) (4) defeated Jenny Thuy LE (AUS) 6-4 6-1 
Molly POLAK (AUS) defeated Oriana NOWICKI (AUS) 6-0 6-1 

Deeon MLADIN (AUS) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-3 6-4 
Montana GRENFELL (AUS) defeated Georgina CARSWELL (AUS) 7-5 6-2 

Jennifer NGUYEN (AUS) defeated Kat BAILEY (AUS) 6-4 6-4 
Lejla HUSIC (AUS) defeated Emma FORD (AUS) 6-3 6-3 

Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) defeated Phoebe DI LEO (USA) 6-4 6-2 
Brooke WHITTEN (AUS) defeated Katarina DIKOSAULJEVIC (AUS) 1-6 6-1 6-1 

Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Chloe LOWE (AUS) 6-0 6-0 

Final Round

Emily HEWSON (AUS) defeated Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (1) 6-2 6-2 
Dane VORSTER (AUS) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) (2) 6-2 7-6(5) 
Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 6-4 6-2 
Molly POLAK (AUS) defeated Olivia RICH (AUS) (4) 6-3 6-1 
Deeon MLADIN (AUS) defeated Montana GRENFELL (AUS) 6-4 7-6(6) 
Lejla HUSIC (AUS) defeated Jennifer NGUYEN (AUS) 6-4 6-4 
Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) defeated Brooke WHITTEN (AUS) 7-6(1) 7-6(1) 
Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 5-7 6-1 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) d. (LL)Tomoko Taira (JPN) 76(1) 67(5) 61
(wc)Nancy Ferguson (AUS) d. (Q)Deeon Mladin (AUS) 63 46 76(5)

(wc)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. Alexandra Riley (USA) 64 61
(7)Isabella Holland (AUS) v Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 62 75

(4)Nicole Riner (SUI) v (Q)Dane Vorster (AUS) 61 63
(wc)Ashling Sumner (AUS) d. (Q)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 46 64 76(6)
 
Shannon Golds (AUS) v (Q)Molly Polak (AUS) 60 61
(5)Emelyn Starr (AUS) v Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 61 63

(8)Monika Wejnert (AUS) v (Q)Emily Hewson (AUS) 62 26 76(3)
Mari Inoue (JPN) v (Q)Lejla Husic (AUS) 62 63

Tiffany Welford (AUS) v (Q)Moe Kawatoko (JPN) 57 62 62
(3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) v Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 62 63

(6)Sally Peers (AUS) v Lara Rafful (BRA) 62 63
(wc)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. (Q)Natasha Pawlowski (AUS) 75 75

Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 62 63
(2)Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) v Maki Arai (JPN) 61 62

2nd Round

Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) d. (wc)Nancy Ferguson (AUS) 46 64 64
(7)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (wc)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 64 64

(4)Nicole Riner (SUI) d. (wc)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 64 61
Shannon Golds (AUS) d. (5)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 62 62

(8)Monika Wejnert (AUS) d. Mari Inoue (JPN) 60 63
(3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Tiffany Welford (AUS) 64 62

(6)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (wc)Sophie Letcher (AUS) 62 60
(2)Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 75 60

QF

Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) d. (7)Isabella Holland (AUS) 62 62
(4)Nicole Riner (SUI) d. Shannon Golds (AUS) 63 76(6)
(3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (8)Monika Wejnert (AUS) 63 62
(2)Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) d. (6)Sally Peers (AUS) 60 57 62

SF

(4)Nicole Riner (SUI) d. Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 75 62
(2)Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) d. (3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 62 76(5)

Final

(2)Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) d. (4)Nicole Riner (SUI) 64 75



$10k Badalona (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (1) defeated Andrea PONT GRAU (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Rocio BENAVENT ROJAS (ESP) 6-2 6-2 

Beatriz JUAN-MIRANZO (ESP) defeated Lacey Jo COLEMAN (GBR) 6-1 6-1 
Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-2 6-3 

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (2) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-4 1-6 6-2 
Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) defeated Monica GONZALEZ RALLO (ESP) 6-1 7-6(5) 

Anna NAUMOVA (UKR) defeated Erika CULASSO (ITA) 6-3 6-0 
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-2 

Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) (3) defeated Alexia QUARTETTO (SUI) Walkover
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Helga PINONES (CHI) 7-6(4) 6-2 

Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Judit DOMINGO-CASAS (ESP) 6-0 6-4 
Alejandra DEL REY-GUARDIOLA (ESP) defeated Irene GONZALEZ-OLIVAR 
(ESP) 6-0 6-0 

Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (4) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) defeated Cristina RODRIGUEZ ENRICH (ESP) 6-3 
6-3 

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Maria NAVARRO CRUZ (ESP) defeated Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3) 

Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) (5) defeated Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) 6-0 6-1 
Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Julia COMAS-ESPONA (ESP) 6-4 6-4 

Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) defeated Gisela CASTANY MUNIENTE (ESP) 3-6 7-5 6-4 
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Helena MANZANARES TABOADA (ESP) 6-0 
6-1 

Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (6) defeated Andrea MORA-BARBA (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Clara MATIAS (ESP) 6-1 6-0 

Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-0 6-4 
Monica SANA LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Silvia GONZALEZ GARCIA (ESP) 7-5 6-0 

Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) (7) 2-6 6-2 6-4 
Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) defeated Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) 6-2 6-4 

Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) defeated Eleonor PICOT (FRA) 6-4 6-3 
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (9) defeated Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 

Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) (8) defeated Neus BESTARD POMAR (ESP) 6-3 6-2 
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) 6-3 6-0 

Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Inna AGAEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 
Li XI (CHN) (10) defeated Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (1) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-3 6-3 
Beatriz JUAN-MIRANZO (ESP) defeated Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-1 

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (2) defeated Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) 6-0 6-4 
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Anna NAUMOVA (UKR) 7-5 6-2 

Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) (3) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-1 6-4 
Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Alejandra DEL REY-GUARDIOLA (ESP) 6-4 
6-2 

Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (4) defeated Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) 6-3 6-0 
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Maria NAVARRO CRUZ (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-2 
7-6(5) 

Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) (5) defeated Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) 3-6 6-3 7-5 

Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (6) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-2 
Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Monica SANA LOPEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) defeated Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) 5-7 6-1 6-2 
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (9) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-2 

Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) (8) 7-5 6-2 
Li XI (CHN) (10) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 6-3 6-4

Final Round

Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (1) defeated Beatriz JUAN-MIRANZO (ESP) 6-0 6-3 
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (2) 6-4 7-5 
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) (3) defeated Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) 6-2 6-2 
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (4) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-0 6-2 
Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) (5) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-0 6-4 
Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (6) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2 
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (9) defeated Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Li XI (CHN) (10) 6-4 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v (Q)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 64 64
(Q)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 76(3) 46 62

Nadia Lalami (MAR) v (wc)Patricia Fargas Osorio (ESP) 60 61
(6)Amanda Carreras (GBR) v (Q)Camila Silva (CHI) 67(4) 63 63

(Q)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. (4)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 57 64 60
(SE)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 60 62

Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v (Q)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) 64 63
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) d. (8)Natasha Khan (GBR) 64 75

(5)Federica Quercia (ITA) v (Q)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) 36 76(3) 13 Ret.
(wc)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (SE)Carla Roset-Franco (ESP) 76(3) 62

Grace Min (USA) v (wc)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 61 36 61
(3)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v (LL)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 61 64

(7)Marta Marrero (ESP) v (Q)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) 63 76(2)
Adeline Goncalves (FRA) v (wc)Carla Venticinque Torres (ESP) 63 76(4)

Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) 64 63
(2)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v (Q)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 64 60

2nd Round

(Q)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. (1)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 62 26 62
(6)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Nadia Lalami (MAR) 76(6) 62

(Q)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) v (SE)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 64 26 64
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 63 63

(wc)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (5)Federica Quercia (ITA) 61 26 62
(3)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Grace Min (USA) 62 57 64

(7)Marta Marrero (ESP) v Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 62 61
(2)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v Benedetta Davato (ITA) 63 75

QF

(6)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (Q)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 75 67(4) 62
(Q)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 76(4) 63
(3)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (wc)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 36 63 60
(7)Marta Marrero (ESP) d. (2)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 63 63

SF

(Q)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. (6)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 75 62
(7)Marta Marrero (ESP) d. (3)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 60 63

Final

(7)Marta Marrero (ESP) d. (Q)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 61 62



$10k Mostar (BIH)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Danijela TOMIC (SRB) BYE
Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-1 

Ivana CRNOGORAC (CRO) defeated Jasmin RAZUMOVIC (GER) 6-2 6-4 
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) defeated Mia RADULOVIC (MNE) 6-1 6-1 

Sara PILIC (ITA) defeated Jovana KARAC (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) defeated Natalie EDELL (USA) 6-2 6-2 

Judit NAGY (HUN) BYE
Jelena SIMIC (BIH) defeated Aleksandra LUDVIG (SRB) 6-3 6-3 

BYE
Mina GARDIC (SRB) defeated Marina JOZIPOVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-4 

Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Nevena ARSIC (BIH) 6-1 6-0 
Karolina NAVRATILOVA (CZE) defeated Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) 5-7 6-4 6-2 

Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) defeated Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 4-6 6-2 
Nina MUJEZINOVIC (BIH) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 7-5 7-6(5) 

Sandra VUKOJICIC (SRB) BYE
Neira FATIC (BIH) defeated Anna GORUNOVICH (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0 
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) defeated Ivana CRNOGORAC (CRO) 6-1 6-0 
Sara PILIC (ITA) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2 
Jelena SIMIC (BIH) defeated Judit NAGY (HUN) 6-3 4-6 6-2 
Mina GARDIC (SRB) defeated () 
Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Karolina NAVRATILOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4 
Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) defeated Nina MUJEZINOVIC (BIH) 6-3 6-4 
Neira FATIC (BIH) defeated Sandra VUKOJICIC (SRB) Walkover

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Paola Cigui (ITA) v (Q)Katja Milas (CRO) 60 62
Andjela Nemcevic (SRB) v Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 61 62

Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Sonia Sandano (ITA) 62 64
(6)Zorica Petrov (SRB) v (wc)Anita Husaric (BIH) 63 60

(3)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) v (Q)Mina Gardic (SRB) 67(4) 64 64
(Q)Marina Lazic (SRB) d. Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) 63 64

(Q)Neira Fatic (BIH) v (LL)Ivana Crnogorac (CRO) 63 26 64
(7)Martina Caciotti (ITA) v Nevena Selakovic (SRB) 46 63 64 

(wc)Mara Zovko (CRO) d. (5)Ema Polic (SRB) 64 60
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) v Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 46 62 63

Anja Prislan (SLO) v (Q)Sara Pilic (ITA) 61 60
(4)Indire Akiki (CRO) v (wc)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 26 64 63

(8)Barbora Krtickova (CZE) v (Q)Jelena Simic (BIH) 63 63
Alessia Bertoia (ITA) v (Q)Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB) 60 64

(Q)Tamara Curovic (SRB) v (wc)Milana Spremo (SRB) 36 64 62
Bianca Tepper (AUS) d. (2)Mika Urbancic (SLO) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. Andjela Nemcevic (SRB) 61 62
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (6)Zorica Petrov (SRB) 46 64 64

(Q)Marina Lazic (SRB) d. (3)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 60 64
(7)Martina Caciotti (ITA) d. (Q)Neira Fatic (BIH) 62 62

Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (wc)Mara Zovko (CRO) 61 62
(4)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Anja Prislan (SLO) 61 62

Alessia Bertoia (ITA) d. (8)Barbora Krtickova (CZE) 76(4) 62
(Q)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. Bianca Tepper (AUS) 64 63

QF

Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (1)Paola Cigui (ITA) 31 Ret.
(7)Martina Caciotti (ITA) d. (Q)Marina Lazic (SRB) 63 67(4) 76(6)
(4)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 63 63
(Q)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 75 76(4)

SF

(7)Martina Caciotti (ITA) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) w/o
(4)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (Q)Tamara Curovic (SRB) w/o

Final

(4)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (7)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 60 61



$10k Wiesbaden (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 6-4 6-3 

Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) defeated Gael CLUYTENS (BEL) 6-1 6-0 
Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) BYE

Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) (2) BYE
Natalie PROESE (GER) defeated Anna-Benita FUCHS (GER) 6-3 6-2 

Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated Marina NOVAK (LIE) 6-4 5-7 6-1 
Katerina PETRENKO (BLR) BYE

Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (3) BYE
Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1 

Franziska GOETZ (GER) defeated Noemi HEMMERICH (GER) 6-0 6-0 
Sally DISCHMANN (GER) BYE

Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Petra MAGLOV (SUI) 6-1 6-1 
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Katrin SCHMIDT (GER) 6-1 6-0 

Anne-Kathrin PFEIFER (GER) defeated Tatiana SILBEREISEN (LUX) 6-4 6-1 
Tatsiana TETERINA (BLR) BYE

Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Kerstin KREIS (GER) 6-3 6-2 
Irina TREGUB (RUS) defeated Leora HEMMERICH (GER) 6-1 6-4 

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1 
Lisa WAGNER (AUT) BYE

Sina HAAS (GER) defeated Michaela FRLICKA (GER) Walkover
Stephanie WAGNER (GER) defeated Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-0 

Lea-Katharina JACOB (GER) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-4 7-6(5) 
Katharina KNOEBL (AUT) BYE

Helen PARISH (GBR) defeated Alina HOELZEL (GER) 6-2 6-1 
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) defeated Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) 6-2 6-1 

Sarina MUELLER (GER) defeated Nina WELLNITZ (GER) 6-3 6-2 
Leandra DORSCH (GER) BYE

Annika BECK (GER) defeated Natalie LUFT (GER) 6-1 6-2 
Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) defeated Nicole KALUZIK (GER) 6-3 6-1 

Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) defeated Amelia MARTINEZ (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-3 
Thamara WEISS (SUI) BYE

2nd Round

Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (1) 6-1 6-0 
Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) defeated Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-0 

Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) (2) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 6-0 6-2 
Katerina PETRENKO (BLR) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 7-5 6-4 

Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (3) 6-4 4-6 7-5 
Franziska GOETZ (GER) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-0 

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-3 6-4 
Anne-Kathrin PFEIFER (GER) defeated Tatsiana TETERINA (BLR) 7-5 6-2 

Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 6-3 7-5 
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-4 6-0 

Stephanie WAGNER (GER) defeated Sina HAAS (GER) 6-1 6-4 
Lea-Katharina JACOB (GER) defeated Katharina KNOEBL (AUT) 6-0 6-0 

Helen PARISH (GBR) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 6-2 6-1 
Sarina MUELLER (GER) defeated Leandra DORSCH (GER) 6-3 6-1 

Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) defeated Annika BECK (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-4 
Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) defeated Thamara WEISS (SUI) 6-2 6-3 

Final Round

Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) 6-1 6-1 
Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) (2) defeated Katerina PETRENKO (BLR) 6-2 6-1 
Franziska GOETZ (GER) defeated Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 6-4 6-2 
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Anne-Kathrin PFEIFER (GER) 6-0 6-1 
Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2 
Lea-Katharina JACOB (GER) defeated Stephanie WAGNER (GER) 6-4 6-3 
Helen PARISH (GBR) defeated Sarina MUELLER (GER) 7-5 7-6(5) 
Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) defeated Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) 6-3 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Darija Jurak (CRO) v (Q)Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) 60 64 
(wc)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. (Q)Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU) 16 63 63

(wc)Kim Berghaus (GER) d. (LL)Anastasia Wagner (GER) 36 63 75
Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (5)Pauline Wong (NED) 61 75

Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (4)Dominice Ripoll (GER) 46 75 30 Ret.
Syna Kayser (GER) v (wc)Carolin Daniels (GER) 61 62

Janina Toljan (AUT) v (Q)Lea-Katharina Jacob (GER) 62 75
Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. (7)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 64 75

(6)Neda Kozic (SRB) v (wc)Laura Heckler (GER) 62 46 63
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v Valentina Stephan (GER) 64 62

(Q)Helen Parish (GBR) d. (Q)Nina Zander (GER) 76(5) 64
(3)Korina Perkovic (GER) v Jana Jandova (CZE) 62 60

(8)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) v (Q)Xenia Knoll (SUI) 36 62 Ret. 
(Q)Franziska Goetz (GER) v (LL)Katerina Petrenko (BLR) 63 61

Julia Babilon (GER) d. Magda Mihalache (ROU) 62 20 Ret.
(2)Leonie Mekel (NED) v (Q)Claudia Coppola (ITA) 75 60

2nd Round

(1)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (wc)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 63 62
Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (wc)Kim Berghaus (GER) 75 62

Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Syna Kayser (GER) 57 75 61
Janina Toljan (AUT) d. Sofie Oyen (BEL) 36 63 62

Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (6)Neda Kozic (SRB) 57 62 75
(3)Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (Q)Helen Parish (GBR) 62 61

(Q)Franziska Goetz (GER) d. (8)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 64 57 64
Julia Babilon (GER) d. (2)Leonie Mekel (NED) 61 64

QF

(1)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) 64 46 60
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Janina Toljan (AUT) 63 75
(3)Korina Perkovic (GER) d. Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) w/o
Julia Babilon (GER) d. (Q)Franziska Goetz (GER) 60 61

SF

(1)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 62 30 Ret.
Julia Babilon (GER) d. (3)Korina Perkovic (GER) 64 63

Final

Julia Babilon (GER) d. (1)Darija Jurak (CRO) 61 62



$10k Warsaw (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (1) BYE
Angela DISHKOVA (BUL) BYE

Anna NIEMIEC (POL) BYE
Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) defeated Beata WAJDZIK (POL) 6-2 6-2 

Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) BYE
Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) defeated Marcelina CICHON (POL) 4-6 6-2 6-4 

Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) BYE
Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) defeated Karolina ZAMIELA (POL) 3-6 6-3 6-4 

Anusiewicz ANUSIEWICZ (POL) BYE
Katarzyna KALETA (POL) defeated Sylwia MIKOLAJCZUK (POL) 6-2 6-1 

Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) BYE
Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) defeated Ivanna SLOBODIAN (UKR) 6-2 5-7 6-4 

Andrea REBROVA (SVK) BYE
Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) defeated Barbara KRZESINSKA (POL) 6-2 7-5 

Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) BYE
Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated Anastasiya SHCHERBAKOVA (BLR) 6-4 
6-1

Final Round

Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (1) defeated Angela DISHKOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-0 
Anna NIEMIEC (POL) defeated Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) 6-4 6-1 
Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) defeated Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) 6-4 5-7 6-2 
Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 6-4 3-6 6-2 
Katarzyna KALETA (POL) defeated Anusiewicz ANUSIEWICZ (POL) 6-2 6-1 
Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) defeated Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) 7-5 6-4 
Andrea REBROVA (SVK) defeated Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) 6-4 6-4 
Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-3
Main Draw

First Round

(1)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (Q)Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) 63 61
(Q)Klara Ellingerova (CZE) d. (Q)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 63 76(3)

(wc)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) d. Veronika Domagala (POL) 63 63
(LL)Barbara Kvelstein (EST) v (wc)Julia Jagodzinska (POL) 57 75 76(7)

(4)Sarah Gronert (GER) v (Q)Katarzyna Kaleta (POL) 63 61
Paula Kania (POL) v (Q)Magdalena Osterle (AUT) 63 61

Klaudia Gawlik (POL) v Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 76(6) 63
(8)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v (wc)Agata Baranska (POL) 63 64

Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (6)Cristina Celani (ITA) 63 75
(wc)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (Q)Anna Niemiec (POL) 63 64

Alice Balducci (ITA) v (Q)Andrea Rebrova (SVK) 63 61
(3)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v Petra Padalikova (CZE) 16 62 76(7)

Elina Gasanova (RUS) d. (5)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 63 26 64
Anna Zaja (GER) d. Milica Tomic (SUI) 63 64

(Q)Eva Husakova (CZE) d. Oksana Khomyk (UKR) 62 62
(2)Karolina Kosinska (POL) v Lucia Vrskova (SVK) 61 61

2nd Round

(1)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (Q)Klara Ellingerova (CZE) 62 61
(wc)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) d. (LL)Barbara Kvelstein (EST) 63 60

Paula Kania (POL) d. (4)Sarah Gronert (GER) 64 36 62
Klaudia Gawlik (POL) d. (8)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 64 60

(wc)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 62 64
Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (3)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 62 62

Anna Zaja (GER) d. Elina Gasanova (RUS) 64 64
(2)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (Q)Eva Husakova (CZE) 61 60

QF

(1)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (wc)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 76(2) 60
Paula Kania (POL) d. Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 64 61
(wc)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Alice Balducci (ITA) 62 36 76(3)
(2)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Anna Zaja (GER) 61 63

SF

(1)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Paula Kania (POL) 64 26 75
(wc)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (2)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 61 63

Final

(1)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (wc)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 63 75



$10k Tarakan (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (1) BYE
Dwi ARIYANA (INA) defeated Le MA (CHN) 6-2 6-4 

Sophia MULSAP (THA) (2) BYE
Nadia FREDERIKA (INA) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 6-4 6-2 

Chang LIU (CHN) (3) defeated Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) 6-0 6-4 
Yi YANG (CHN) defeated Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) 6-1 6-1 

Wanrong LI (CHN) defeated Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) (4) 6-2 6-1 
Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (11) 6-2 
6-2 

Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (5) 6-2 6-1 
Ran TIAN (CHN) defeated Satjaporn MAHAJAROENKUL (THA) (13) 6-0 6-1 

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (6) defeated Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) 6-3 6-4 
Renee BINNIE (AUS) (9) defeated Ajeng AQUINIA (INA) 6-0 6-0 

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (7) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 6-1 6-2 
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (12) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 6-4 6-0 

Kei SEKINE (JPN) (8) defeated Anggrenny OKY-SUCONONG (INA) 6-2 6-2 
Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) (10) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Dwi ARIYANA (INA) 6-1 6-0 
Sophia MULSAP (THA) (2) defeated Nadia FREDERIKA (INA) 6-1 7-5 
Yi YANG (CHN) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) (3) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Wanrong LI (CHN) defeated Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) 7-5 6-3 
Ran TIAN (CHN) defeated Di ZHAO (CHN) 6-3 2-6 6-3 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (6) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) (9) 6-3 6-4 
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (12) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (7) 6-4 6-0 
Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) (8) 6-3 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) d. Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (1) 06 61 63
(Q)Kaori ONISHI (JPN) d. (wc)Cynthia MELITA (INA) 46 61 61

(Q)Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) d. (Q)Sophia MULSAP (THA) 64 62
Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (8) d. Lavinia TANANTA (INA) 46 75 64

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (3) d. Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) 76(3) 64
Jie HAO (CHN) d. (Q)Wanrong LI (CHN) 64 64

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) d. (wc)Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) 46 63 61
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) d. Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) (6) 63 76(2)

Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (5) d. (wc)Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) 60 75
(Q)Ran TIAN (CHN) d. Jia-Jing LU (CHN) 64 76(5)

(Q)Yi YANG (CHN) d. Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 63 63 
(Q)Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) d. Ling ZHANG (HKG) (4) 60 64

Isha LAKHANI (IND) (7) d. (Q)Anna LIVADARU (GER) 64 16 62
Erika SEMA (JPN) d. Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) 16 61 64

Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) d. Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 64 63
Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (2) d. (wc)Dian ANGGRAINI (INA) 62 62

2nd Round

Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) d. (Q)Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 36 75 62
(Q)Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) d. Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (8) 60 64

Jie HAO (CHN) d. Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (3) 62 62
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) d. Jessy ROMPIES (INA) 64 63

Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (5) d. (Q)Ran TIAN (CHN) 64 63
(Q)Yi YANG (CHN) d. (Q)Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) 64 75

Erika SEMA (JPN) d. Isha LAKHANI (IND) (7) 75 62
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) d. Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (2) 63 63

QF

Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) d. (Q)Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) 67(2) 61 63
Jie HAO (CHN) d. Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) 76(0) 36 63
(Q)Yi YANG (CHN) d. Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (5) 75 62
Erika SEMA (JPN) d. Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) 57 63 64

SF

Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) d. Jie HAO (CHN) 75 60
(Q)Yi YANG (CHN) d. Erika SEMA (JPN) 61 26 76(3)

Final

Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) d. (Q)Yi YANG (CHN) 75 61



$10k Edinburgh (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) BYE
Hope JOHNSON (GBR) BYE

Michelle JLILATI (GBR) BYE
Francesca LEWIS (GBR) BYE

Manisha CHOWDHURY (GBR) BYE
Chloe MURPHY (GBR) BYE

Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) BYE
Elli SHARE (GBR) defeated Lottie FOX (GBR) 6-3 6-2 

Olivia SMITH (GBR) BYE
Aimee GIBSON (GBR) defeated Sophie WATTS (GBR) 6-2 6-1 

Natasha STARLING (GBR) BYE
Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) defeated Amanda DIXON (GBR) Walkover

Sabrina STEWART (GBR) BYE
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Anneka WATTS (GBR) 6-3 6-2 

Jodie MCKINNON (GBR) BYE
Morven MCCULLOCH (GBR) defeated Edita RACA (GBR) 6-1 6-3 

Final Round

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) defeated Hope JOHNSON (GBR) 6-0 6-1 
Michelle JLILATI (GBR) defeated Francesca LEWIS (GBR) Walkover
Manisha CHOWDHURY (GBR) defeated Chloe MURPHY (GBR) 6-4 6-2 
Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) defeated Elli SHARE (GBR) 6-0 6-2 
Olivia SMITH (GBR) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 6-1 6-2 
Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-1 6-1 
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Sabrina STEWART (GBR) 6-0 7-5 
Morven MCCULLOCH (GBR) defeated Jodie MCKINNON (GBR) 6-2 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Susanna MUSSI (ITA) 6-1 6-4 
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 6-4 6-4 

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Samantha VICKERS (GBR) 6-3 7-5 
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (5) defeated Manisha CHOWDHURY (GBR) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-1 

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (3) defeated Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) 6-0 6-1 
Olivia SMITH (GBR) defeated Jessica REN (GBR) 6-4 6-3 

Kim STIERLI (SUI) defeated Michelle JLILATI (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (6) 6-4 3-6 6-3 

Volha DUKO (BLR) (7) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 6-4 7-5 
Lucy BROWN (GBR) defeated Morven MCCULLOCH (GBR) 6-3 6-0 

Katie GATER (GBR) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) 6-3 3-6 6-4 
Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (4) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0 

Jennifer REN (GBR) defeated Helene AUENSEN (NOR) (8) 6-4 1-6 6-3 
Timea BABOS (HUN) defeated Sabrina STEWART (GBR) 6-0 6-1 

Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) 6-4 6-2 
Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Hope JOHNSON (GBR) 6-2 6-3 

2nd Round

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) 6-0 3-6 6-3 
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (5) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-3 7-5 

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (3) defeated Olivia SMITH (GBR) 6-1 6-3 
Kim STIERLI (SUI) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-4 6-4 

Volha DUKO (BLR) (7) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (4) defeated Katie GATER (GBR) 7-5 6-3 

Timea BABOS (HUN) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) 6-3 6-0 
Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) 6-3 2-6 6-3

QF

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (5) 6-1 6-2 
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (3) Vs Kim STIERLI (SUI) 
Volha DUKO (BLR) (7) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (4) 7-5 6-2 
Timea BABOS (HUN) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 6-4 6-2

SF

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (3) 6-2 6-1 
Timea BABOS (HUN) defeated Volha DUKO (BLR) (7) 7-6(8) 6-2

Final

Timea BABOS (HUN) defeated Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(8)

Last edited by tobi : May 11th, 2009 at 08:40 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old May 16th, 2009, 09:47 PM   #113
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 11

Code:
$50k Saint Gaudens (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yuliana FEDAK (UKR) (1) BYE
Audrey ALBIE (FRA) defeated Eleonor PICOT (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-2 

Eleni DANIILIDOU (GRE) defeated Rachel GIRARD (FRA) 6-2 6-0 
Yurika SEMA (JPN) (8) BYE

Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Natalie GRANDIN (RSA) BYE

Mandy MINELLA (LUX) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Catalina CASTANO (COL) (6) BYE

Madison BRENGLE (USA) (3) BYE
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) defeated Karla MRAZ (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3 

Virginie PICHET (FRA) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) 7-5 4-6 6-2 
Julia VAKULENKO (UKR) (5) BYE

Zuzana ONDRASKOVA (CZE) (4) BYE
Violette HUCK (FRA) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 6-3 6-4 

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) 6-3 2-6 6-1 
Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (7) BYE

2nd Round

Yuliana FEDAK (UKR) (1) defeated Audrey ALBIE (FRA) 6-0 6-4 
Eleni DANIILIDOU (GRE) defeated Yurika SEMA (JPN) (8) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-3 

Natalie GRANDIN (RSA) defeated Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (2) 7-6(4) 7-6(5) 
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) defeated Catalina CASTANO (COL) (6) 6-4 6-4 

Madison BRENGLE (USA) (3) defeated Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Julia VAKULENKO (UKR) (5) defeated Virginie PICHET (FRA) 6-1 6-1 

Zuzana ONDRASKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Violette HUCK (FRA) 7-5 6-1 
Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (7) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 6-0 6-3

Final Round

Yuliana FEDAK (UKR) (1) defeated Eleni DANIILIDOU (GRE) 6-1 4-6 6-2 
Natalie GRANDIN (RSA) defeated Mandy MINELLA (LUX) 6-2 7-6(0) 
Julia VAKULENKO (UKR) (5) defeated Madison BRENGLE (USA) (3) 6-4 6-4 
Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (7) defeated Zuzana ONDRASKOVA (CZE) (4) 6-1 2-6 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v (Q)Natalie Grandin (RSA) 62 61
(LL)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (LL)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 62 76(3)

(Q)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 63 61 
(9)Evgenia Rodina (RUS) v (wc)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 75 46 62

(wc)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (3)Jarmila Groth (AUS) 64 62
(LL)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (wc)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 64 62

Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 64 62
(6)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v (wc)Leonie Mekel (NED) 62 60

(5)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v (LL)Madison Brengle (USA) 64 63
(Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 64 26 61

Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v Anne Schaefer (GER) 62 60 
(Q)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. (4)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 76(4) 06 63

Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (LL)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 76(6) 62
Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 16 63 62

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Georgie Stoop (GBR) 76(5) 75
(2)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v Elena Bovina (RUS) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v (LL)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 62 61
(Q)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. (9)Evgenia Rodina (RUS) 64 62
 
(LL)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (wc)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 75 63 
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (6)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 60 64

(5)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v (Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 64 64
(Q)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 16 64 64

Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Katalin Marosi (HUN) 76(3) 75
(2)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 62 62

QF

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (Q)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) 06 62 76(3)
(LL)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) 64 76(0)
(5)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. (Q)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 64 62
(2)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 75 64

SF

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (LL)Mandy Minella (LUX) 57 60 75
(5)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. (2)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 62 46 62

Final

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (5)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 75 76(0)



$50k Raleigh (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Diana Nakic (SLO) 64 10 ret.
Kyle S. McPhillips (USA) d. Stephanie Vidov (USA) 76(0) 60

Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Amy Dillingham (USA) 60 60
(8)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Kim-Anh Ngyen (USA) 62 41 ret.

Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) v BYE
Brittany Augustine (USA) d. Diana Mortlock (RSA) 60 62

Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) d. Parija Maloo (IND) 64 61
(7)Sabine Klaschka (GER) d. Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 62 61

(3)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Dewonder Davis (USA) 60 60
Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. Riza Zalameda (USA) 64 42 ret.

Tiya Rolle (USA) d. Amanda Marrow (USA) 61 60
(6)Kelly Liggan (IRL) d. Christina Fusano (USA) 62 06 61

(4)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Danielle Mills (USA) 61 61
Simone Kalhorn (USA) d. Kit Carson (USA) 46 64 61

Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. Alex Martin (USA) 63 61
(5)Natalia Guitler (BRA) d. Aleah Marrow (USA) 61 61

2nd Round

(1)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Kyle S. McPhillips (USA) 62 63
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (8)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 76(5) 64

Brittany Augustine (USA) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 64 75
(7)Sabine Klaschka (GER) d. Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) 63 64

(3)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 26 63 62
(6)Kelly Liggan (IRL) d. Tiya Rolle (USA) 63 36 62

(4)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Simone Kalhorn (USA) 62 61
Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. (5)Natalia Guitler (BRA) 64 60

Final Round

(1)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 62 60
(7)Sabine Klaschka (GER) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 75 62
(3)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (6)Kelly Liggan (IRL) 63 61
(4)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Shikha Uberoi (IND) 63 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) v Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 61 64
(Q)Sabine Klaschka (GER) d. (Q)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 61 36 63

Kimberly Couts (USA) v (wc)Lauren Herring (USA) 61 60
(7)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v (wc)Maureen Diaz (USA) 63 62

(4)Carmen Klaschka (GER) v Ahsha Rolle (USA) 64 61 
(Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 67(2) 75 61

Lena Litvak (USA) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 76(1) 61
(5)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v Laura Siegemund (GER) 64 61

(8)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v Alina Jidkova (RUS) 63 57 61
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) v (wc)Allie Will (USA) 61 57 64

Rebecca Marino (CAN) v Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 64 46 63
(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) v Kristie Ahn (USA) 64 36 61

(LL)Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. (6)Soledad Esperon (ARG) 46 63 61
Lilia Osterloh (USA) v Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 46 63 62

Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 62 63 
(2)Melanie Oudin (USA) v (Q)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 75 63

2nd Round

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (Q)Sabine Klaschka (GER) 63 61
(7)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 64 63

(4)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. (Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) 64 63
(5)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 62 63

Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (8)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 64 64
(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Rebecca Marino (CAN) 61 64

Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. (LL)Shikha Uberoi (IND) 64 62
(2)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 64 60

QF

(7)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) w/o
(4)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. (5)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 16 64 63
(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 64 75
(2)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Lilia Osterloh (USA) 60 36 61

SF

(7)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (4)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 63 46 63
(2)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (3)Lauren Albanese (USA) 67(6) 63 61

Final

(2)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (7)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 61 26 64



$50k Kurume (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (1) defeated Sayako MATSUNAGA (JPN) 6-3 6-0 
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) defeated Yuka HIGASHI (JPN) 7-5 6-2 

Alison BAI (AUS) defeated Kanako OOISHI (JPN) 6-0 6-4 
Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) (8) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 

Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (2) defeated Tara MOORE (GBR) 6-1 6-0 
Chun-Mei JI (CHN) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 6-2 6-2 

Anne YELSEY (USA) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 7-6(1) 7-5 
Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (6) 3-6 6-3 6-0 

Qiang WANG (CHN) (3) defeated Yuka SADAKANE (JPN) 6-3 6-2 
Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) 0-6 6-1 6-2 

Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (5) defeated Tori KINARD (USA) 6-2 6-4 

Jade CURTIS (GBR) (4) defeated Mami HASEGAWA (JPN) 6-3 0-6 6-0 
Yi CHEN (TPE) defeated Maiko YAMASHITA (JPN) 6-2 6-1 

Julia MORIARTY (AUS) defeated Sari BABA (JPN) 6-2 6-2 
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (7) defeated Haine OGATA (JPN) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (1) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-2 6-4 
Alison BAI (AUS) defeated Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) (8) 1-6 6-4 6-0 

Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (2) defeated Chun-Mei JI (CHN) 6-4 4-6 6-4 
Anne YELSEY (USA) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 2-6 6-4 7-5 

Qiang WANG (CHN) (3) defeated Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-1 
Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (5) 7-6(2) 6-3 

Jade CURTIS (GBR) (4) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) 6-2 6-2 
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (7) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) 6-2 6-3

Final Round

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (1) defeated Alison BAI (AUS) 6-1 6-3 
Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (2) defeated Anne YELSEY (USA) 6-4 6-3 
Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) defeated Qiang WANG (CHN) (3) 6-3 6-4 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) (4) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (7) 6-4 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Elena Baltacha (GBR) v Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 63 76(5)
Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 64 63

Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. Olga Brozda (POL) 46 75 60
(6)Junri Namigata (JPN) v Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 63 61

(wc)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. (3)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 62 75
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v (wc)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 64 64

Elena Chalova (RUS) v I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 63 64
Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (8)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 63 26 61

(5)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) v (Q)Jade Curtis (GBR) 63 63
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 61 62

(wc)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Chen Liang (CHN) 61 75
(4)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 64 63

(7)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v Amanda Elliott (GBR) 64 62
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) v (Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 16 76(4) 61

(Q)Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. (wc)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 57 75 62
(2)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v (Q)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 75 63

2nd Round

Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (1)Elena Baltacha (GBR) 16 63 76(4)
(6)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 75 63

Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (wc)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 63 06 63
Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Kurumi Nara (JPN) 76(1) 64

(5)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) d. Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) w/o
(wc)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (4)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 64 16 75

Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (7)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 60 61
(2)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 67(2) 63 63

QF

(6)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Xinyun Han (CHN) 36 76(6) 64
Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 63 67(3) 62
(wc)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (5)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 76(5) 64
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (2)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 63 57 64

SF

Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (6)Junri Namigata (JPN) 76(7) 63
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (wc)Misaki Doi (JPN) 62 76(4)

Final

Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Elena Chalova (RUS) 75 63



$25k Tanjung Selor (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (1) BYE
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Ran TIAN (CHN) 3-6 6-4 6-2 

Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (2) defeated Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) 6-4 6-2 
Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) 6-3 6-1 

Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Anna LIVADARU (GER) 6-0 1-6 7-6(5) 
Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (12) 4-0 Retired

Jie HAO (CHN) (4) defeated Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) 6-1 6-0 
Renee BINNIE (AUS) (10) defeated Le MA (CHN) 6-1 6-3 

Sophia MULSAP (THA) (5) defeated Ajeng AQUINIA (INA) 6-1 6-0 
Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) (11) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 

Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) (6) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 6-2 6-3 
Yi YANG (CHN) defeated Satjaporn MAHAJAROENKUL (THA) (14) 6-4 6-1 

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (7) defeated Wanrong LI (CHN) 6-4 6-0 
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (13) defeated Dwi ARIYANA (INA) 6-0 6-1 

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (8) defeated Anggrenny OKY-SUCONONG (INA) 6-0 6-1 
Kei SEKINE (JPN) (9) defeated Nadia FREDERIKA (INA) 6-1 6-3 

Final Round

Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (1) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 6-3 6-4 
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (2) defeated Di ZHAO (CHN) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-1 
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) 6-1 6-3 
Jie HAO (CHN) (4) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) (10) 6-0 6-3 
Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) (11) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) (5) 6-3 6-3 
Yi YANG (CHN) defeated Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) (6) 6-2 3-6 7-5 
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (13) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (7) 6-2 6-3 
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (8) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) (9) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Yi Yang (CHN) d. (1)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 61 Ret.
(wc)Cynthia Melita (INA) d. Ankita Bhambri (IND) 62 64

(wc)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. (Q)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) 63 16 63
(6)Montinee Tangphong (THA) v Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 64 67(6) 60

(4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 64 75
Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v Yurina Koshino (JPN) 63 63

(Q)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) d. Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 60 61
(5)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 60 64

(8)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 36 64 64 
(Q)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) v (wc)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) 64 46 76(1)

(Q)Jie Hao (CHN) d. Lavinia Tananta (INA) 46 64 63
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (3)Ling Zhang (HKG) 63 06 63

(Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (7)Isha Lakhani (IND) 63 75
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) v (Q)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) 60 75

Erika Sema (JPN) v (Q)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 63 63
(2)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v (wc)Dian Anggraini (INA) 61 60

2nd Round

(Q)Yi Yang (CHN) d. (wc)Cynthia Melita (INA) 61 61
(wc)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. (6)Montinee Tangphong (THA) 63 63

Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 64 64
(5)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (Q)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 61 64

(8)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (Q)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 62 61
(Q)Jie Hao (CHN) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 62 36 64

(Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 75 62
Erika Sema (JPN) d. (2)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 61 61

QF

(wc)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. (Q)Yi Yang (CHN) 75 67(0) 62
Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (5)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 64 61
(8)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (Q)Jie Hao (CHN) 63 26 62
Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 62 62

SF

Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (wc)Jessy Rompies (INA) 36 64 64
(8)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 62 61

Final

(8)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 63 75



$10k Caserta (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) 7-5 3-6 6-0 
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) 1-0 Retired
Isabela MIRO (BRA) BYE
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Susanna MUSSI (ITA) 6-2 6-0 
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) BYE
Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) defeated Sonia IACOVACCI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 
Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) defeated Sandra DUEZ (ITA) 4-6 6-1 7-6(4) 
Carmen PINTO (ITA) defeated Ester BASCHIROTTO (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round
 
(1)Marlot Meddens (NED) v (Q)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 60 61
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) v (Q)Flora Birnbaum (FRA) 61 60

Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) v (Q)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 46 62 75
(6)Marina Shamayko (RUS) v Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 64 64

(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v (Q)Isabela Miro (BRA) w/o
(Q)Carmen Pinto (ITA) v (Q)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 16 64 64

Alessia Bertoia (ITA) v (Q)Costanza Mecchi (ITA) 76(5) 60
(7)Claudia Giovine (ITA) v Anna Orlik (BLR) 76(5) 62

(5)Alexia Virgili (ITA) v (wc)Lara Meccico (ITA) 63 64
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) v (wc)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 64 76(9)

Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) v (wc)Sara Savarise (ITA) 76(3) 75
(4)Laure Thorpe (FRA) v Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 36 62 75

(wc)Valeria Casillo (ITA) d. (8)Neda Kozic (SRB) w/o
Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. (LL)Sonia Iacovacci (ITA) 62 62

Silvia Disderi (ITA) v (LL)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 63 62
(2)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (Q)Claudia Coppola (ITA) 63 61

2nd Round

Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (1)Marlot Meddens (NED) 64 64
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (6)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 76(7) 63

(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Carmen Pinto (ITA) 62 60
(7)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 63 61

(5)Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 46 62 63
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. (4)Laure Thorpe (FRA) 75 16 64

Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. (wc)Valeria Casillo (ITA) 63 63
Silvia Disderi (ITA) d. (2)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 76(6) 64

QF

Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 64 64
(7)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 64
(5)Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 67(3) 63 63
Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. Silvia Disderi (ITA) 26 64 64

SF

Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (7)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 36 64 64
Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. (5)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 26 61 64

Final

Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 76(7) 61



$10k Fuartaventura (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) defeated () 
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated () 
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated () 
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated () 
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated () 
Lottie FOX (GBR) defeated () 
Jara GHADRI (GER) defeated () 
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v Nicola Mooney (GBR) 63 60
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) v Anne Priska Schaefer (GER) 60 60

Bojana Borovnica (SRB) d. Goele Lemmens (BEL) 62 61
(5)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) v Dunja Sunkic (SRB) 36 76(4) 62

(3)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v (Q)Jara Ghadri (GER) 63 63
(wc)Majoly De Wilde (BEL) d. (wc)Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS) 76(6) 62

Linda Fritschken (GER) v (wc)Li Xi (CHN) 62 36 62
Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) d. (7)Anna Zaja (GER) 76(8) 26 76(5)

(wc)Beatriz Morales-Hernandez (ESP) d. (6)Hermon Brhane (GER) 61 26 64
(Q)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) v (Q)Alice Savoretti (ITA) 76(5) 64

(Q)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) v (Q)Kristina Korochinskaya (RUS) 61 26 64
(4)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v (Q)Lottie Fox (GBR) 62 63

(8)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) v (wc)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 63 63
Danielle Brown (GBR) v (Q)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) 63 53 Def.

Sarah Moundir (SUI) v (Q)Julija Lukac (SRB) 62 60
(2)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 64 62

2nd Round

(1)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 75 61
(5)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. Bojana Borovnica (SRB) 62 63

(3)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) d. (wc)Majoly De Wilde (BEL) 64 62
Linda Fritschken (GER) d. Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) 63 62

(Q)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. (wc)Beatriz Morales-Hernandez (ESP) 64 63
(4)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (Q)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 46 61 76(5)

Danielle Brown (GBR) d. (8)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 64 63
(2)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) d. Sarah Moundir (SUI) 64 64

QF

(5)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. (1)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 76(2) 16 75
Linda Fritschken (GER) d. (3)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 63 46 75
(Q)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. (4)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 76(5) 75
Danielle Brown (GBR) d. (2)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 64 46 64

SF

(5)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. Linda Fritschken (GER) 62 46 76(2)
(Q)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. Danielle Brown (GBR) 63 64

Final

(5)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. (Q)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 75 64



$10k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) (1) BYE
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) defeated Beatris SIMION (ROU) 6-1 6-4 

Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) defeated Andreea MIHAI (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Alexandra BOROVINA (ROU) BYE

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (2) BYE
Ruxandra-Gabriela COSTOV (ROU) defeated Alexandra STAN (ROU) 6-1 6-1 

Nicoleta DAN (ROU) BYE
Andreea Daniela GEORGESCU (ROU) BYE

Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (3) BYE
Andreea-Laura NICULESCU (CAN) BYE

Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) 6-3 6-0 
Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) BYE

Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) (4) BYE
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) BYE

Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) 6-3 6-0 
Madalina LUPU (ROU) BYE

Bianca HINCU (ROU) (5) BYE
Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) BYE

Anastasia STEPU (MDA) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-3 
Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) BYE

Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) BYE
Gabriela DUCA (ROU) BYE

Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Stefania-Cristina NICOLAE (ROU) 6-0 6-3 
Alexandra APOSTU (ROU) BYE

Raluca SERBAN (ROU) BYE
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Ramona GHERMANI (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Simona IONESCU (ROU) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-3 
Ioana-Andreea CRISTEA (ROU) BYE

Vivien IORDACHE (ROU) BYE
Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Irina Cristiana TACHE (ROU) 6-0 6-0 

Virginia TICA (ROU) defeated Alina SALAR (ROU) 6-0 6-0 
Ioana Daniela BIGHIU (ROU) BYE

2nd Round

Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) (1) defeated Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) defeated Alexandra BOROVINA (ROU) 6-0 6-2 

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (2) defeated Ruxandra-Gabriela COSTOV (ROU) 6-3 6-0 
Nicoleta DAN (ROU) defeated Andreea Daniela GEORGESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-3 

Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (3) defeated Andreea-Laura NICULESCU (CAN) 6-0 6-0 
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 6-1 6-1 

Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) (4) defeated Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-4 
Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Madalina LUPU (ROU) 6-2 6-2 

Bianca HINCU (ROU) (5) defeated Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) 6-0 6-0 
Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Anastasia STEPU (MDA) 6-0 6-4 

Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) defeated Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 6-3 6-3 
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Alexandra APOSTU (ROU) 6-0 4-6 6-1 

Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Raluca SERBAN (ROU) 6-1 6-1 
Simona IONESCU (ROU) defeated Ioana-Andreea CRISTEA (ROU) 6-4 6-2 

Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Vivien IORDACHE (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Virginia TICA (ROU) defeated Ioana Daniela BIGHIU (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) (1) defeated Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) 6-3 6-0 
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (2) defeated Nicoleta DAN (ROU) 6-3 6-2 
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (3) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-4 
Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) (4) 1-6 6-3 6-0 
Bianca HINCU (ROU) (5) defeated Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) 6-4 6-0 
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) 6-3 5-7 6-3 
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Simona IONESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-4 
Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-0 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) 62 61
Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) v (LL)Nicoleta Dan (ROU) 60 61

Benedetta Davato (ITA) v (wc)Sabina Stilu (ROU) 62 61
(Q)Diana Marcu (ROU) d. (8)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 61 64

(3)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) v (wc)Sabina Lupu (ROU) 63 61
Elena Bogdan (ROU) v Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 61 64

(Q)Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 52 Ret.
(Q)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) d. (7)Dalila Zafirova (BUL) 63 62

(5)Conny Perrin (SUI) v (LL)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) 60 63
(Q)Ioana Gaspar (ROU) d. Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 63 64

(wc)Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. Janina Toljan (AUT) 62 61
(4)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v (Q)Alexandra Ion (ROU) 60 62

(wc)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. (6)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 62 67(6) 64
Ioana Ivan (ROU) v (Q)Alina Petras (MDA) 60 63

Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) v Veronica Popovici (ROU) 75 67(6) 75
(2/Q)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v (Q)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) 61 60 

2nd Round

Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) d. (1)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 63 63
Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. (Q)Diana Marcu (ROU) 63 62

Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (3)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 76(4) 63
(Q)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) d. (Q)Bianca Hincu (ROU) 67(5) 62 64

(5)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (Q)Ioana Gaspar (ROU) 26 62 64
(4)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. (wc)Cristina Dinu (ROU) 63 61

(wc)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. Ioana Ivan (ROU) 61 62
(2/Q)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) 60 61

QF

Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 63 64
Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (Q)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) 61 62
(4)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. (5)Conny Perrin (SUI) 61 20 Ret.
(wc)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. (2/Q)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 63 64

SF

Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) 26 63 76(6)
(4)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. (wc)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 63 63

Final

(4)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 36 75 61



$10k Antalya-Manavgat (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) BYE
Ana JIKIA (GEO) BYE
Marina NOVAK (LIE) BYE
Jennie BROBECK (SWE) BYE
Karolina NAVRATILOVA (CZE) BYE
Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) defeated Makayla LEWIS (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
Julia KLACKENBERG (SWE) defeated Sandra ROMA (SWE) 7-6(4) 7-5 
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Aleksandra LUDVIG (SRB) 6-3 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) v Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 60 61
Sofie Oyen (BEL) v Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU) 60 60

(Q)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. (LL)Aleksandra Ludvig (SRB) 64 60
Andjela Nemcevic (SRB) d. (8)Volha Duko (BLR) 62 62

(4)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) 63 63
(Q)Ana Jikia (GEO) d. Orian Ben Haim (ISR) 62 62
 
(Q)Julia Klackenberg (SWE) d. Ema Polic (SRB) 64 57 63
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (7)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 36 62 62

(5)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) v Nikol Hristova (BUL) 62 61
(Q)Karolina Navratilova (CZE) d. Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) 46 63 61

Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v (Q)Maria Stepanova (RUS) 60 60
(3)Korina Perkovic (GER) v (Q)Tatiana Guskova (RUS) 67(5) 62 64

(6)Amanda Carreras (GBR) v Lisa Brinkmann (GER) 63 63
(Q)Jennie Brobeck (SWE) d. Jade Hopper (AUS) 61 62

Katerina Popova (RUS) v (wc)Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR) 64 61
(2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v (Q)Marina Novak (LIE) 64 46 62

2nd Round

Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. (1)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 46 21 Ret.
(Q)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. Andjela Nemcevic (SRB) 60 75

(4)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (Q)Ana Jikia (GEO) 62 61
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (Q)Julia Klackenberg (SWE) 63 62

(5)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (Q)Karolina Navratilova (CZE) 75 62
(3)Korina Perkovic (GER) d. Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 63 76(3)

(6)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (Q)Jennie Brobeck (SWE) 60 63
(2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Katerina Popova (RUS) 62 64

QF

(Q)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. Sofie Oyen (BEL) 64 64
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (4)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 64 60
(5)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (3)Korina Perkovic (GER) 63 63
(6)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 57 64 62

SF

(Q)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) 64 61
(6)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (5)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 64 75

Final

(6)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (Q)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) 75 75



$10k Michalovce (SVK)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Madlen KADUR (GER) (1) BYE
Judit NAGY (HUN) BYE

Iveta MASAROVA (SVK) BYE
Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) BYE

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) BYE
Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) BYE

Renata KURICOVA (SVK) BYE
Viktoria JAKCSIOVA (SVK) BYE

Magdalena BILOVA (SVK) BYE
Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) BYE

Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) defeated Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(3) 
Klaudia HALASZ (HUN) BYE

Michaela OSTROZLIKOVA (SVK) BYE
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) BYE

Nina ZANDER (GER) BYE
Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) BYE

Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA (SVK) BYE
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) BYE

Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) BYE
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) BYE

Andrea POPLUHAROVA (SVK) BYE
Lisa WAGNER (AUT) BYE

Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) BYE
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) BYE

Dominika JASOVA (SVK) BYE
Kveta HAJKOVA (SVK) BYE

Yulia PILNIK (UKR) BYE
Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) BYE

Ester BESSENYEIOVA (SVK) BYE
Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) BYE

Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) BYE
Tea FABER (CRO) BYE

2nd Round

Madlen KADUR (GER) (1) defeated Judit NAGY (HUN) 5-7 6-1 6-4 
Iveta MASAROVA (SVK) defeated Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) 6-3 6-2 

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) 6-4 6-4 
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Viktoria JAKCSIOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-0 

Magdalena BILOVA (SVK) defeated Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-1 
Klaudia HALASZ (HUN) defeated Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2 

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Michaela OSTROZLIKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1 
Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) 6-2 1-0 Retired

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3 
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 6-2 7-5 

Andrea POPLUHAROVA (SVK) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 3-6 6-2 6-2 
Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4 

Dominika JASOVA (SVK) defeated Kveta HAJKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-4 
Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 6-4 6-2 

Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) defeated Ester BESSENYEIOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2 
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Madlen KADUR (GER) (1) defeated Iveta MASAROVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1 
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-2 
Magdalena BILOVA (SVK) defeated Klaudia HALASZ (HUN) 6-2 2-6 6-3 
Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 7-5 6-0 
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-3 
Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) defeated Andrea POPLUHAROVA (SVK) 6-4 7-5 
Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) defeated Dominika JASOVA (SVK) 6-4 7-6(3) 
Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) defeated Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (1) Vs (Q)Nina ZANDER (GER) 76(2) 62
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) Vs (Q)Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 63 63

(Q)Magdalena BILOVA (SVK) Vs (wc)Martina CHROBAKOVA (SVK) 62 60 
(SE)Katarzyna KAWA (POL) Vs Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (7) 46 62 62

Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (4) Vs (Q)Madlen KADUR (GER) 61 61 
Martina BORECKA (CZE) d. (wc)Lucia KOVALOVA (SVK) 62 46 62 

Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) d. (Q)Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) 61 62
Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (5) d. Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) 64 64

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) d. (LL)Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 63 64
Kristina STEIERT (GER) Vs Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 36 61 64

Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) Vs (wc)Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) 75 75 
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) Vs Palma KIRALY (HUN) (3) 62 60 

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (8) Vs (Q)Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) 36 76(4) 76(5) 
(Q)Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) d. (Q)Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) 67(3) 75 61 

Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) Vs (wc)Andrea REBROVA (SVK) 63 63
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (2) d. Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 61 62

2nd Round

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (1) d. Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) 57 76(5) 62
(SE)Katarzyna KAWA (POL) d. (Q)Magdalena BILOVA (SVK) 60 62

Martina BORECKA (CZE) d. Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (4) 61 46 63
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) d. Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (5) 36 76(3) 62

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) d. Kristina STEIERT (GER) 36 63 76(3)
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) d. Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) 61 62

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (8) d. (Q)Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) 63 63
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (2) d. Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) 63 67(9) 61

QF

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (1) d. (SE)Katarzyna KAWA (POL) 57 75 64
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) d. Martina BORECKA (CZE) 76(8) 46 76(7)
Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) d. Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) 64 36 63
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (2) d. Simona DOBRA (CZE) (8) 63 36 64

SF

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (1) d. Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) 63 61
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (2) d. Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 63 61

Final

Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (2) d. Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (1) 64 26 75



$10k Vila Real de Santo Antonio (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ana GOMEZ-ALEMAN (ESP) BYE
Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) BYE

Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) BYE
Maria-Del Mar PECINO-LATORRE (ESP) BYE

Juliana SILVA (POR) defeated Dominique WAHL (GER) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 
Rita VILACA (POR) BYE

Elizabeth THOMS (GBR) BYE
Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) BYE

Michelle DE GROOT (NED) BYE
Patricia GUERREIRO (POR) BYE

Helga PINONES (CHI) BYE
Mariana SALVADOR (POR) BYE

Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) BYE
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) BYE

Margarida MOURA (POR) BYE
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) BYE

Final Round

Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) defeated Ana GOMEZ-ALEMAN (ESP) 6-4 6-0 
Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) defeated Maria-Del Mar PECINO-LATORRE (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-4 
Rita VILACA (POR) defeated Juliana SILVA (POR) 6-0 6-1 
Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) defeated Elizabeth THOMS (GBR) 6-1 6-2 
Michelle DE GROOT (NED) defeated Patricia GUERREIRO (POR) 2-6 6-3 6-2 
Helga PINONES (CHI) defeated Mariana SALVADOR (POR) 6-2 6-2 
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) defeated Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) 6-3 3-6 6-0 
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (1) Vs Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) 64 61
(wc)Barbara LUZ (POR) Vs (Q)Rita VILACA (POR) 75 36 63

(Q)Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) d. (Q)Helga PINONES (CHI) 60 62 
Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (7) d. (Q)Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) 63 60

Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (3) Vs (wc)Margarida FERNANDES (POR) 60 60 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) Vs Tara WIGAN (GBR) 63 75 

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) Vs Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) 26 75 64
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) Vs Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (6) 62 63

(Q)Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) d. Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (8) 36 60 62 
Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) Vs (wc)Maria GAROZ MORENO (ESP) 64 61 

Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) d. (wc)Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 61 63 
(Q)Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) d. (LL)Patricia GUERREIRO (POR) 61 46 63

Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (5) Vs (Q)Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 75 62 
(Q)Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) Vs (LL)Ana GOMEZ-ALEMAN (ESP) 62 60 

Ana CLARO (POR) d. Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 75 36 62 
Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) (2) d. (LL)Margarida MOURA (POR) 61 63

2nd Round

Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (1) d. (wc)Barbara LUZ (POR) 61 63
(Q)Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) d. Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (7) 76(5) 75

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) d. Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (3) 64 62
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) d. Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 60 63

Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) d. (Q)Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) 26 75 75
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) d. (Q)Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) 60 60

Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (5) d. (Q)Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 60 62
Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) (2) d. Ana CLARO (POR) 16 63 62

QF

Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (1) d. (Q)Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 63 63
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) d. Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 62 36 62
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) d. Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) 63 61
Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) (2) d. Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (5) 76(4) 64

SF

Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (1) d. Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) 61 63
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) d. Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) (2) 64 63

Final

Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (1) d. Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 75 26 64



$10k St.Petersburg (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Ludmila VASILIEVA (RUS) defeated Marianna YUFEROVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 

Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) BYE
Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) defeated Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2 

Ellina KORNILOVA (RUS) BYE
Anna SMOLINA (RUS) defeated Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) 6-3 6-4 

Ksenia CHIMPOAKE (RUS) BYE
Aida GOLMAN (RUS) BYE

Natalia SEMENENKO (RUS) BYE
Karina PIMKINA (RUS) defeated Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) 6-1 1-6 6-2 

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) BYE
Maria KUZNETSOVA (RUS) defeated Alona FOMINA (UKR) 6-1 6-2 

Svetlana PATAKHONOVA (RUS) BYE
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina PROZOROVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3 

Millie DIDIO (USA) BYE
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) defeated Anna VASILYEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0 

Final Round

Ludmila VASILIEVA (RUS) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (1) 6-3 6-2 
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 
Anna SMOLINA (RUS) defeated Ellina KORNILOVA (RUS) 6-0 7-5 
Aida GOLMAN (RUS) defeated Ksenia CHIMPOAKE (RUS) 6-3 6-2 
Karina PIMKINA (RUS) defeated Natalia SEMENENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-4 
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Maria KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Svetlana PATAKHONOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) defeated Millie DIDIO (USA) 6-0 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (1) Vs Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) 61 64
(Q)Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) d. (Q)Karina PIMKINA (RUS) 76(7) 63

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) Vs Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) 61 63
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (7) d. Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 64 64

Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (4) Vs Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 62 60
(wc)Anastasia VOVK (RUS) d. Julia HELBET (MDA) 64 64 

(wc)Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) d. (Q)Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 62 75
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (8) d. (Q)Ludmila VASILIEVA (RUS) 62 06 61

Karina ISAYAN (RUS) d. Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) (6) 26 63 63
(wc)Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) Vs (Q)Anna SMOLINA (RUS) 64 46 64

Marina LUSHCHINA (RUS) d. (Q)Aida GOLMAN (RUS) 60 75
Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) Vs Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (3) 63 61

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (5) Vs Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 60 61 
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) d. (Q)Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 63 64 

(Q)Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) d. Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) 62 60 
Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (2) d. (wc)Yana FILYUSHINA (RUS) 63 57 76(10)

2nd Round

Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (1) d. (Q)Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 63 62
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) d. Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (7) 76(1) 63

Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (4) d. (wc)Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 62 61
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (8) d. (wc)Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) 62 61

Karina ISAYAN (RUS) d. (wc)Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) 36 64 63
Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) d. Marina LUSHCHINA (RUS) 64 61

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (5) d. Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 63 67(8) 63
Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (2) d. (Q)Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) 62 64

QF

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) d. Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (1) 62 62
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (4) d. Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (8) 63 63
Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) d. Karina ISAYAN (RUS) 64 64
Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (2) d. Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (5) 62 75

SF

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) d. Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (4) 63 62
Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) d. Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (2) 75 26 62

Final

Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) d. Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) 62 64



$10k Ain El Sokhna-Suiz (EGY)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (1) BYE
Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (2) BYE
Dina SENKINA (RUS) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 7-5 1-6 6-2 
Mariam KUPREISHVILI (GEO) defeated Yara ABOU EL GHAR (EGY) 6-2 6-1 
Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 6-2 6-1 
Farah BARACAT (EGY) defeated Nadine AZMY (EGY) 6-1 6-1 
Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) defeated Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) Walkover
Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) defeated Mai EL KAMASH (EGY) 7-5 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) d. Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) 16 63 10 Ret.
(Q)Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) d. Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 46 75 64 

Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) Vs (Q)Mariam KUPREISHVILI (GEO) 62 61
Anna LARKINA (UKR) Vs Petra PAJALIC (SLO) (5) 64 64

Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (3) Vs (Q)Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 63 61 
(wc)Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) d. (Q)Dina SENKINA (RUS) 63 60

Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) d. (wc)Yasmin EBADA (EGY) 63 62
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (8) d. Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 61 62

Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (7) Vs (Q)Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 64 60
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) Vs (wc)Rana SHERIF AHMED (EGY) 61 61 

Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) d. (Q)Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) 63 63 
Lina BENNANI (MAR) Vs Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (4) 63 75

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) d. Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) (6) 61 61 
Milica TOMIC (SUI) d. (Q)Farah BARACAT (EGY) 61 64

(wc)Galina FOKINA (RUS) d. (Q)Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 61 75
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) Vs Karolina NOWAK (GER) (2) 50 Ret.

2nd Round

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) d. (Q)Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) 61 46 62
Anna LARKINA (UKR) d. Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) 16 64 62

(wc)Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) d. Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (3) 63 60
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (8) d. Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 62 61

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) d. Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (7) 46 64 62
Lina BENNANI (MAR) d. Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) 64 63

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) d. Milica TOMIC (SUI) 63 63
(wc)Galina FOKINA (RUS) d. Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) 76(0) 57 64

QF

Anna LARKINA (UKR) d. Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 76(6) 60
(wc)Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) d. Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (8) 60 61
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) d. Lina BENNANI (MAR) 63 61
(wc)Galina FOKINA (RUS) d. Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 60 62

SF

(wc)Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) d. Anna LARKINA (UKR) 63 61
(wc)Galina FOKINA (RUS) d. Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) 16 63 61

Final

(wc)Galina FOKINA (RUS) d. (wc)Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) 76(2) 75

Last edited by tobi : May 17th, 2009 at 10:19 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old May 23rd, 2009, 10:54 PM   #114
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 18

Code:
$25k Moscow (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) (1) BYE
Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 6-0 4-6 6-0 

Marina LUSHCHINA (RUS) (2) BYE
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) 6-3 6-3 

Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (3) BYE
Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 

Karina ISAYAN (RUS) (4) BYE
Olga KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Svetlana PATAKHONOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 

Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) (5) BYE
Violetta TOSMUK (RUS) defeated Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3 

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (6) BYE
Elena KUZNETSOVA (RUS) defeated Kristina GRIGORIAN (RUS) 7-5 6-0 

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) (7) BYE
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (10) defeated Maria KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2 

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (8) BYE
Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (9) BYE

Final Round

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) (1) 6-2 4-6 7-6(2) 
Marina LUSHCHINA (RUS) (2) defeated Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) 1-6 6-4 7-5 
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 
Karina ISAYAN (RUS) (4) defeated Olga KUZMINA (RUS) 6-4 6-4 
Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Violetta TOSMUK (RUS) 6-3 6-0 
Elena KUZNETSOVA (RUS) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (6) 7-5 6-3 
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (10) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) (7) 6-1 6-0 
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (9) 6-4 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Polina Rodionova (RUS) d. (1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 76(2) 57 61
Renata Bakieva (RUS) v (wc)Julia Samuseva (RUS) 76(4) 36 64

Marta Sirotkina (RUS) v (Q)Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) 64 75
(5)Julia Glushko (ISR) v (Q)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 62 62

(4)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v (Q)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 64 62
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v (Q)Yuliana Umanets (UKR) 63 64

(Q)Karina Isayan (RUS) d. (LL)Oksana Khomyk (UKR) 62 62
(6)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v Maria Mokh (RUS) 67(3) 64 76(4)

(8)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) v (Q)Elena Kuznetsova (RUS) 62 63
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) v (wc)Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS) 61 62

Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) v (wc)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 64 10 Ret.
(3)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v Maria Zharkova (RUS) 64 63

(wc)Karina Pimkina (RUS) d. (7)Justine Ozga (GER) 63 62
(Q)Marina Lushchina (RUS) d. Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 63 46 62

Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 63 61
Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (2)Varvara Galanina (RUS) 76(4) 64

2nd Round

Renata Bakieva (RUS) d. (Q)Polina Rodionova (RUS) 64 76(6)
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (5)Julia Glushko (ISR) 62 16 75

(4)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 63 62
(6)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. (Q)Karina Isayan (RUS) 75 62

(8)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 63 76(3)
(3)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) d. Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 60 61

(wc)Karina Pimkina (RUS) d. (Q)Marina Lushchina (RUS) 61 75
Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM) 63 60

QF

Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Renata Bakieva (RUS) 61 67(8) 64
(6)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. (4)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 63 64
(8)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (3)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 75 16 63
Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (wc)Karina Pimkina (RUS) 60 67(4) 62

SF

(6)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 64 62
Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (8)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 62 36 63

Final

Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (6)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 76(4) 64



$25k Incheon (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) (1) defeated Doo-Ri NA (KOR) 6-3 6-0 
Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) defeated Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) 6-4 6-2 

Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) defeated Se Won LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-0 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (13) defeated Phoebe DI LEO (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (2) defeated Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) 6-4 7-5 
Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-1 6-2 

A-ram SIM (KOR) defeated Hwa LEE (KOR) 7-5 6-1 
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (10) defeated In-Young HWANG (KOR) 6-3 1-6 7-5 

Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (3) defeated Hye-Min LEE (KOR) 6-3 7-6(3) 
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Renee LAMPRET (AUS) 6-3 6-1 

Maxine THOMAS (USA) defeated So-Ri PARK (KOR) 6-1 6-2 
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (12) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) 6-2 6-4 

Monika WEJNERT (AUS) (4) defeated Daria MASLENNIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Bo-Ra KWAK (KOR) defeated Hyun-Jung KIM (KOR) 3-6 6-2 6-1 

Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) 6-2 6-2 
Maki ARAI (JPN) (14) defeated Yuka HIGASHI (JPN) 6-4 6-1 

So-Jung KIM (KOR) (5) defeated Ji-Hyun OH (KOR) 6-0 6-1 
Sophia MULSAP (THA) defeated Soo-Gee HAM (KOR) 6-2 6-3 

Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) 7-6(5) 6-2 
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (11) defeated Sung-Hee SHIN (KOR) 6-3 6-1 

Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (6) 6-4 6-3 
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-1 

You-Jin KANG (KOR) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3 
Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) (9) defeated Yoon-young BAE (KOR) 6-2 6-1 

Surina DE BEER (RSA) (7) defeated Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) 7-5 6-2 
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated So-Hyun BAE (KOR) 6-3 6-1 

Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) defeated Bit-Na LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-4 
Lei HUANG (CHN) (16) defeated Ji-Ae KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-0 

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) 6-1 6-1 
Ji-Hye KIM (KOR) defeated Brittany TEEI (NZL) 5-7 6-3 6-2 

Soo-Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Youn-Ji KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-1 
Na-Ri KIM (KOR) (15) defeated Chun-Mei JI (CHN) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) (1) defeated Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) 6-3 6-2 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (13) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-3 

Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (2) defeated Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) 6-1 6-0 
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (10) defeated A-ram SIM (KOR) 6-2 6-0 

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (3) 6-7(8) 6-2 6-1 
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (12) defeated Maxine THOMAS (USA) 6-0 6-2 

Monika WEJNERT (AUS) (4) defeated Bo-Ra KWAK (KOR) 6-1 6-1 
Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) (14) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 

So-Jung KIM (KOR) (5) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) 6-1 6-1 
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (11) defeated Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) 6-3 7-5 

Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) 6-1 1-6 6-4 
Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) (9) defeated You-Jin KANG (KOR) 6-1 6-2 

Surina DE BEER (RSA) (7) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 7-5 6-3 
Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) defeated Lei HUANG (CHN) (16) 2-6 6-2 7-6(6) 

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Ji-Hye KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1 
Na-Ri KIM (KOR) (15) defeated Soo-Mi YOO (KOR) 6-0 6-4 

Final Round

Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) (1) defeated Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (13) 6-3 6-4 
Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (2) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (10) 6-3 7-6(3) 
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (12) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 6-3 7-6(5) 
Monika WEJNERT (AUS) (4) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) 6-1 6-1 
So-Jung KIM (KOR) (5) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (11) 6-2 6-1 
Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) (9) defeated Anna LIVADARU (GER) 6-2 6-3 
Surina DE BEER (RSA) (7) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) 6-2 6-1 
Na-Ri KIM (KOR) (15) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (8) 6-1 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v (SE)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 62 64
Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v (Q)Shannon Golds (AUS) 62 61

Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v (Q)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) 61 60
(8)Xinyun Han (CHN) v (wc)Na-Lee Han (KOR) 62 75

(3)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) v (Q)Na-Ri Kim (KOR) 46 60 75
(Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 62 63

Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 62 61
(7)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) v Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) 67(3) 75 62

(6)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v (Q)Surina De Beer (RSA) 61 62
(SE)Elena Chalova (RUS) v (wc)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 60 63

(Q)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Monika Wejnert (AUS) 64 61
(4)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v (wc)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 61 64

Chen Liang (CHN) d. (5)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 63 36 61
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v (wc)Hyojung Yea (KOR) 64 63

(Q)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 63 36 61
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. (2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 63 62

2nd Round

Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (1)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 26 76(7) 62
(8)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 61 60

(Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (3)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 64 63
Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) d. (7)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 75 67(3) 62

(SE)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (6)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 62 76(1)
(Q)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. (4)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 63 63

Chen Liang (CHN) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 76(6) 64
(Q)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 64 61

QF

(8)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 26 75 64
(Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 36 75 61
(SE)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (Q)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) 63 62
Chen Liang (CHN) d. (Q)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 16 63 64

SF

(8)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 61 62
Chen Liang (CHN) d. (SE)Elena Chalova (RUS) 61 63

Final

(8)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Chen Liang (CHN) 62 62



$25k Nagano (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) (1) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) (15) 6-2 6-3 

Misaki DOI (JPN) (2) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-0 
Mari INOUE (JPN) (11) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-3 6-1 

Tara MOORE (GBR) (3) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 6-3 6-3 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (13) defeated Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-1 

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (4) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) 6-1 6-3 
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (12) 6-2 7-5 

Maya KATO (JPN) (5) defeated Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (16) defeated Maria MAEHARA (JPN) 6-2 3-6 6-0 

Kazusa ITO (JPN) defeated Alison BAI (AUS) (6) 6-3 6-4 
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (10) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) 6-4 5-7 6-3 

Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (7) defeated Anjyu KANDA (JPN) 6-0 6-0 
Yoko NAITO (JPN) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (9) 6-3 6-1 

Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) (8) 7-6(1) 6-2 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (14) defeated Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) (1) defeated Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) 3-6 7-5 7-6(2) 
Misaki DOI (JPN) (2) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) (11) 6-2 6-2 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (13) defeated Tara MOORE (GBR) (3) 6-4 6-7(2) 7-5 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (4) defeated Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) 6-2 6-3 
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (16) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) (5) 6-4 6-4 
Kazusa ITO (JPN) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (10) 6-2 6-2 
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (7) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 5-7 6-1 6-1 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (14) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) v Jade Curtis (GBR) 64 64
Kurumi Nara (JPN) v (wc)Tori Kinard (USA) 61 61

Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v Amanda Elliott (GBR) 62 60
(wc)Akari Inoue (JPN) d. (6)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 26 63 64

(4)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v (Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) 62 60
Shiho Akita (JPN) v (Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 61 63

(Q)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 76(0) 26 61
(5)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v (wc)Eri Hozumi (JPN) 63 61

(7)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v (Q)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 57 61 63
Ayumi Oka (JPN) v (Q)Julia Moriarty (AUS) 36 63 64

(Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) v (Q)Kazusa Ito (JPN) 67(6) 62 75
(3)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) v (Q)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 76(2) 62

Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. (8)Montinee Tangphong (THA) 62 62
Miki Miyamura (JPN) v (wc)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 75 64

Mari Tanaka (JPN) v Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 64 57 60
(2)Junri Namigata (JPN) v Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 75 63

2nd Round

Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (1)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 61 75
(wc)Akari Inoue (JPN) d. Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 63 26 62

(4)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 60 61
(Q)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (5)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 46 62 61

Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. (7)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 63 46 62
(3)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 63 76(4)

Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 61 75
(2)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 62 61

QF

Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (wc)Akari Inoue (JPN) 62 62
(4)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Misaki Doi (JPN) 75 75
(3)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 62 64
(2)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 62 64

SF

(4)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Kurumi Nara (JPN) 67(5) 75 62
(3)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (2)Junri Namigata (JPN) 64 63

Final

(4)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (3)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 57 62 63



$25k Santos (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) BYE
Gabriela SCAFF-HADDAD (BRA) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 7-5 3-6 7-5 

Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 6-3 6-2 
Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) BYE

Natalia CHENG (BRA) (2) BYE
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-7(3) 6-1 
6-0 

Manuela LEME (BRA) defeated Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) 6-4 6-2 
Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) BYE

Rebeca NEVES (BRA) (3) BYE
marina CERNEA (BRA) defeated Bruna MACEDO-SOARES (BRA) 6-3 7-5 

Karina SOUZA (BRA) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 7-5 6-2 
Cristiana NARCHI (BRA) BYE

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (4) BYE
Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) defeated Ana Luisa ALCAIDE THOMAZ 
(BRA) 6-3 6-1 

Laura Pigossi Herrmann De ANDRADE (BRA) defeated Amanda BERTANI (BRA) 6-0 6-0 
Isabela MIRO (BRA) BYE

Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) (5) BYE
Isadora BUSCH (BRA) defeated Marcela HENRIQUES BRANDAO (BRA) 7-6(3) 
5-7 6-3 

Sabrina DOS REIS (BRA) defeated Romina BRANTE (CHI) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 
Bruna MAGALHAES (BRA) BYE

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (6) BYE
Stefania HADDAD (BRA) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) 6-3 7-6(6) 

Giovanna PALUMBO (BRA) defeated Gabriela de Lima Andrade MAINA (BRA) 6-0 6-0 
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) BYE

Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (7) BYE
Fernanda SOARES (BRA) defeated Vanessa LIMA (BRA) 6-0 6-0 

Nicole BUITONI (BRA) defeated Luciana ULLMANN (BRA) 6-1 6-3 
Nicole HERZOG (BRA) (10) BYE

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (8) BYE
Barbara GUENO (BRA) defeated lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) 6-2 6-4 

Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) BYE
Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Gabriela SCAFF-HADDAD (BRA) 6-1 6-3 
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 7-5 6-4 

Natalia CHENG (BRA) (2) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) 6-2 6-1 
Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) defeated Manuela LEME (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 

Rebeca NEVES (BRA) (3) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 6-2 6-0 
Karina SOUZA (BRA) defeated Cristiana NARCHI (BRA) Walkover

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (4) defeated Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-1 6-1 
Isabela MIRO (BRA) defeated Laura Pigossi Herrmann De ANDRADE (BRA) 6-2 
6-2 

Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) (5) defeated Isadora BUSCH (BRA) 6-1 6-4 
Sabrina DOS REIS (BRA) defeated Bruna MAGALHAES (BRA) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (6) defeated Stefania HADDAD (BRA) 6-2 6-0 
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Giovanna PALUMBO (BRA) 6-1 6-0 

Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (7) defeated Fernanda SOARES (BRA) 6-2 7-5 
Nicole HERZOG (BRA) (10) defeated Nicole BUITONI (BRA) 7-6(1) 6-7(5) 6-4 

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (8) defeated Barbara GUENO (BRA) 6-3 6-2 
Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) (9) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-1 6-0 

Final Round

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-0 6-1 
Natalia CHENG (BRA) (2) defeated Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) 6-3 6-1 
Karina SOUZA (BRA) defeated Rebeca NEVES (BRA) (3) 4-0 Retired
Isabela MIRO (BRA) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (4) 6-4 6-4 
Sabrina DOS REIS (BRA) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) (5) 7-5 4-6 6-0 
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (6) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-3 6-2 
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (7) defeated Nicole HERZOG (BRA) (10) 6-1 6-1 
Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) (9) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 
(8) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v (wc)Nayara Candido de Moraes (BRA) 61 62
Natalia Guitler (BRA) v (Q)Sabrina Dos Reis (BRA) 62 62

(wc)Fernanda Faria (BRA) d. (Q)Raphaela Chaves Borges (BRA) 63 62
(8)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v (Q)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 62 76(4)

(3)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 76(4) 61
(Q)Natalia Cheng (BRA) d. Carla Beltrami (ARG) 64 63

Bianca Botto (PER) v (wc)Maria Claudia Santos Sant'anna (BRA) 62 60
(7)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v (Q)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 75 63

(6)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (Q)Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) 64 62
Ingrid E.Vargas-Calvo (PER) v (wc)Andressa Garcia (BRA) 62 36 76(1)

Aranza Salut (ARG) v Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 75 60
(4)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v (Q)Isabela Miro (BRA) 60 61

Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. (5)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 64 61 
Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v (Q)Karina Souza (BRA) 62 67(3) 64

Marina Giral Lores (VEN) v Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 60 62
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v Carla Tiene (BRA) 63 64

2nd Round

(1)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Natalia Guitler (BRA) 64 64
(8)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (wc)Fernanda Faria (BRA) 62 64

(Q)Natalia Cheng (BRA) d. (3)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 64 50 Ret.
Bianca Botto (PER) d. (7)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 61 62

(6)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Ingrid E.Vargas-Calvo (PER) 64 64
Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (4)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 75 75

Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) d. Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 46 64 75
Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 64 57 63

QF

(1)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (8)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 61 62
Bianca Botto (PER) d. (Q)Natalia Cheng (BRA) 63 62
Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (6)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 63 62
Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 64 76(3)

SF

(1)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 76(3) 57 61
Aranza Salut (ARG) d. Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 63 61

Final

(1)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Aranza Salut (ARG) 62 61



$25k Kharkiv (UKR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (1) BYE
Anastasia KOROLIOVA (UKR) defeated Arina ALILUEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 

Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) defeated Yuliya SIDENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-0 
Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) BYE

BYE
Darya BEZZUBENKO (UKR) defeated Valeria SHEVCHENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-2 

Yulia KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0 
Iryna KYRYCHENKO (UKR) BYE

Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (3) BYE
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Natia TSIKLAURI (RUS) 6-0 6-1 

Yulia PILNIK (UKR) defeated Alona FOMINA (UKR) 6-0 6-2 
Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Liudmila MAKHAMID (BLR) 6-0 6-0 

Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) (4) BYE
Ielyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) defeated Ivanna SLOBODIAN (UKR) 6-1 6-3 

Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) defeated Liudmyla LATYSHEVA (UKR) 6-0 6-3 
Natalia ZIMINOVA (RUS) BYE

Inna BONDARENKO (UKR) BYE
Olga IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Natalia MAYUK (RUS) 6-3 7-5 

Elyzaveta TYMCHENKO (UKR) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 7-6(1) 7-5 
Yelyzaveta IANCHUK (UKR) BYE

Marina ZHURBA (UKR) BYE
Kateryna NAKONECHNA (UKR) defeated Kate ZUEVA (UKR) 6-2 6-3 

Marina KOZACHENKO (UKR) defeated Julia ZAKHAROVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4 
Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) BYE

Ludmila VASILIEVA (RUS) BYE
Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) defeated Violetta DEGTIAREVA (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-3 

Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) defeated Dariya DASHUTINA (UKR) 7-5 2-6 6-3 
Anna KECHKO (RUS) BYE

Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) BYE
Eugenia BAKLANOVA (RUS) defeated Katerina ILYINA (UKR) 7-5 7-5 

Anna BEREZKA (UKR) defeated Anna VORONKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Polina MOVCHAN (UKR) BYE

2nd Round

Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Anastasia KOROLIOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-3 
Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) defeated Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) 6-1 6-2 

Darya BEZZUBENKO (UKR) defeated () 
Iryna KYRYCHENKO (UKR) defeated Yulia KULIKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 

Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (3) 6-0 0-6 6-2 
Yulia PILNIK (UKR) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 3-6 6-1 6-3 

Ielyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) defeated Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) (4) 6-1 6-1 
Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) defeated Natalia ZIMINOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 

Olga IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Inna BONDARENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-1 
Elyzaveta TYMCHENKO (UKR) defeated Yelyzaveta IANCHUK (UKR) 7-6(2) 6-3 

Marina ZHURBA (UKR) defeated Kateryna NAKONECHNA (UKR) 6-0 6-1 
Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) defeated Marina KOZACHENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-3 

Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) defeated Ludmila VASILIEVA (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-2 
Anna KECHKO (RUS) defeated Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) 4-6 6-3 6-1 

Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) defeated Eugenia BAKLANOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 
Polina MOVCHAN (UKR) defeated Anna BEREZKA (UKR) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-2 
Iryna KYRYCHENKO (UKR) defeated Darya BEZZUBENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-0 
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 7-5 6-3 
Ielyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) defeated Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) 6-4 3-6 6-3 
Olga IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Elyzaveta TYMCHENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-4 
Marina ZHURBA (UKR) defeated Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 
Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) defeated Anna KECHKO (RUS) 6-4 6-0 
Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) defeated Polina MOVCHAN (UKR) 6-3 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) v Oksana Pavlova (UKR) 75 61
(Q)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. (wc)Elina Svitolina (UKR) 76(4) 64

Marina Shamayko (RUS) v (Q)Marina Zhurba (UKR) 61 63
(5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) 62 64

(4)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 64 61
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) v (LL)Yuliya Pilnik (UKR) 60 61

Ganna Piven (UKR) v Hermon Brhane (GER) 62 61
(6)Elena Kulikova (RUS) v Ima Bohush (BLR) 63 64

(wc)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (7)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 57 64 75
(LL)Anastasia Putilina (RUS) d. (Q)Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR) 75 46 75

(wc)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) v (Q)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 64 75
(3)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) v (wc)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 64 60

(8)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v (Q)Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) 61 60
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) v (Q)Yuliya Artisomava (BLR) 63 64

Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) v (Q)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 36 62 63
(2)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (Q)Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (Q)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 62 64
(5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 62 36 62

(4)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 62 62
Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (6)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 63 63

(wc)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (LL)Anastasia Putilina (RUS) 57 64 61
(3)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. (wc)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 62 61

(8)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 67(4) 75 75
(2)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 61 46 61

QF

(5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (1)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 75 46 63
Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (4)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 16 11 Ret.
(3)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. (wc)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 63 67(2) 63
(2)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (8)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 64 36 62

SF

(5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Ganna Piven (UKR) 63 64
(3)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. (2)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 63 64

Final

(3)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. (5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 46 64 61



$10k Telde (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) BYE
Anais GOMAR ISART (ESP) BYE
Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) BYE
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) BYE
Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) BYE
Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) BYE
Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Lacey Jo COLEMAN (GBR) 6-0 6-2 
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Jara GHADRI (GER) 6-3 2-0 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v (wc)Michelle De Groot (NED) 61 61
(Q)Majoly De Wilde (BEL) v (wc)Katia Viera-Erbach (ESP) 60 62

(SE)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. (Q)Anais Gomar Isart (ESP) 60 61
(8)Anna Zaja (GER) v Goele Lemmens (BEL) 62 60

(4)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v (Q)Kristina Korochinskaya (RUS) 64 62
(Q)Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS) v (LL)Lacey Jo Coleman (GBR) 61 61

(Q)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. Dunja Sunkic (SRB) 75 57 63
(Q)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) d. (7)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 75 Ret.

(6)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v (Q)Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 61 60
Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) v (wc)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 61 61

Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) v Bojana Borovnica (SRB) 57 60 60
(3)Nicola Geuer (GER) v Kim Stierli (SUI) 61 60 

Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. (5)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 26 61 63
Helen Parish (GBR) d. Nicola Mooney (GBR) 62 75
 
Li Xi (CHN) v (wc)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) 61 63
(2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v (Q)Jeanette Draeger (GER) 60 62

2nd Round

(1)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. (Q)Majoly De Wilde (BEL) 60 61
(SE)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. (8)Anna Zaja (GER) 61 64

(4)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) d. (Q)Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS) 61 61
(Q)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. (Q)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 67(4) 64 64

(6)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 76(5) 46 62
(3)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) 61 60

Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. Helen Parish (GBR) 75 62
(2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Li Xi (CHN) 62 62

QF

(1)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. (SE)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 61 61
(Q)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. (4)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 62 26 64
(3)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (6)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 62 61
(2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 75 36 63

SF

(1)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. (Q)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 61 64
(3)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 63 64

Final

(3)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (1)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 57 64 63



$10k Antalya-Manavgat (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) BYE
Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) 6-2 6-3 
Ana JIKIA (GEO) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 7-5 6-4 
Orian BEN HAIM (ISR) defeated Karolina NAVRATILOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3 
Julia KLACKENBERG (SWE) defeated Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 
Jennie BROBECK (SWE) defeated Aleksandra LUDVIG (SRB) 6-3 6-3 
Dena LAADAN (ISR) defeated Dilara YURTKURAN (TUR) 6-0 6-2 
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Main Draw

First Round
 
(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) v (Q)Dena Laadan (ISR) 60 61 
Nives Pavlovic (SRB) v Alexandra Riley (USA) 61 60

Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) v Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU) 60 61
(5)Amanda Carreras (GBR) v (wc)Marina Novak (LIE) 64 60

(4)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) v (wc)Seda Arantekin (TUR) 60 61
(Q)Nikol Hristova (BUL) d. Jade Hopper (AUS) 46 61 64

(Q)Orian Ben Haim (ISR) d. Katerina Popova (RUS) 75 63
(8)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v (Q)Idil Haciraifoglu (TUR) 60 61

(wc)Lisa Brinkmann (GER) d. (7)Volha Duko (BLR) 61 63
(Q)Julia Klackenberg (SWE) d. (Q)Ana Jikia (GEO) 76(5) 62

(Q)Sandra Roma (SWE) v (Q)Jennie Brobeck (SWE) 60 61
(3)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v Sofie Oyen (BEL) 62 61

(6)Marcella Koek (NED) v An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) 64 63
Valentina Stephan (GER) v Andjela Nemcevic (SRB) 62 61

Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. Ema Polic (SRB) 64 63
(2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v (wc)Melis Sezer (TUR) 63 63

2nd Round

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) d. Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 63 60
(5)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) 62 62

(4)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (Q)Nikol Hristova (BUL) 61 62
(8)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. (Q)Orian Ben Haim (ISR) 63 63

(Q)Julia Klackenberg (SWE) d. (wc)Lisa Brinkmann (GER) 63 61
(Q)Sandra Roma (SWE) d. (3)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 64 75

(6)Marcella Koek (NED) d. Valentina Stephan (GER) 57 76(5) 64
Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. (2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 63 16 62

QF

(5)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (1)Michelle Gerards (NED) 64 67(3) 41 Ret.
(8)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. (4)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 62 31 Ret. 
(Q)Sandra Roma (SWE) d. (Q)Julia Klackenberg (SWE) 75 46 63
Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. (6)Marcella Koek (NED) 64 62

SF

(5)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (8)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 60 61
(Q)Sandra Roma (SWE) d. Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) 62 61

Final

(5)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (Q)Sandra Roma (SWE) 76(7) 67(2) 64



$10k Mumbai (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Adnya NAIK (IND) defeated Shradha DALI (IND) 6-2 6-1 
Sindhu Nila PARTHEEPAN (IND) defeated Susita DAS (IND) 6-2 6-0 

Nupur KAUL (IND) defeated Arushi SHARMA (IND) 6-4 6-1 
Disha SAIGAL (IND) defeated Swetha NALIKALA (IND) 6-0 6-2 

Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Geeta MANOHAR (IND) 3-4 Retired
Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-4 1-6 6-4 

Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) defeated Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) 6-3 6-2 
Rani Smita JAIN (IND) defeated Jeni PATEL (IND) 6-2 3-6 6-2 

Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) defeated Natalla KHANIEJO (IND) 6-1 6-3 
Sayali BHILARE (IND) defeated Tanvi GUPTA (IND) 7-6(7) 6-4 

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Shweta RANA (IND) 6-0 7-6(6) 
Harshini REDDY (IND) defeated Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) 5-4 Retired

Sagarika PHADKE (IND) defeated Shahin ANSARI (IND) 6-4 6-2 
Anushree THAMMANNA (IND) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) 7-5 4-6 6-2 

Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Ratnika BATRA (IND) 6-4 6-2 
Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) defeated Savi SEHRAWAT (IND) 6-0 6-1

Final Round

Adnya NAIK (IND) defeated Sindhu Nila PARTHEEPAN (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Nupur KAUL (IND) defeated Disha SAIGAL (IND) 6-1 6-1 
Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-3 6-2 
Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) defeated Rani Smita JAIN (IND) 6-3 6-2 
Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) defeated Sayali BHILARE (IND) 6-0 6-1 
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Harshini REDDY (IND) 6-4 6-2 
Anushree THAMMANNA (IND) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-2 2-6 6-2 
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (1) Vs (Q)Nupur KAUL (IND) 75 63
(wc)Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) d. Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 76(6) 64 

(wc)Tanvi SHAH (IND) Vs (Q)Anushree THAMMANNA (IND) 60 60
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (5) d. Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) 75 63

Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (4) Vs Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 62 61 
(Q)Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) d. (Q)Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) 62 61

Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) d. (wc)Sonya DAYAL (IND) 63 63
Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (8) d. (Q)Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 64 60

Parul GOSWAMI (IND) (6) Vs Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) 57 76(6) 63
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) Vs (Q)Adnya NAIK (IND) 62 64

Alisa OGORODOVA (UZB) Vs (Q)Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 75 61
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (3) d. Shivika BURMAN (IND) 64 64

Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) (7) Vs (wc)Ankita RAINA (IND) 46 63 64
(Q)Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) d. Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) 26 63 75

Renee BINNIE (AUS) d. Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 63 60 
Isha LAKHANI (IND) (2) d. Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 62 46 61

2nd Round

Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (1) v (wc)Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) 62 57 61
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (5) d. (wc)Tanvi SHAH (IND) 60 75

Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (4) d. (Q)Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) 63 63
Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (8) d. Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) 62 63

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) d. Parul GOSWAMI (IND) (6) 36 63 61
Alisa OGORODOVA (UZB) d. Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (3) 75 76(3)

(Q)Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) d. Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) (7) 75 64
Isha LAKHANI (IND) (2) d. Renee BINNIE (AUS) 36 62 62

QF

Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (1) d. Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (5) 64 62
Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (8) d. Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (4) 61 76(4)
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) d. Alisa OGORODOVA (UZB) 63 61
(Q)Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) d. Isha LAKHANI (IND) (2) 75 75

SF

Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (8) d. Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (1) 67(6) 61 61
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) d. (Q)Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 61 63

Final

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) d. Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (8) 61 60



$10k Craiova (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ruxandra-Gabriela COSTOV (ROU) BYE
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) 6-1 6-4 

Sabina STILU (ROU) BYE
Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) BYE

Alexandra ION (ROU) BYE
Beatris SIMION (ROU) defeated Stefania-Cristina NICOLAE (ROU) 6-7(3) 
7-6(7) 6-2 

Alexandra APOSTU (ROU) BYE
Sonia SANDANO (ITA) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-2 6-2 

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) BYE
Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) BYE

Laura BARBU (ROU) BYE
Cristina NICOLAE (ROU) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-4 7-6(4) 

Rebeca MITREA (ROU) BYE
Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-2 6-2 

Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) BYE
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-3 6-3 

Final Round

Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Ruxandra-Gabriela COSTOV (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) defeated Sabina STILU (ROU) 6-3 7-6(5) 
Beatris SIMION (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 
Sonia SANDANO (ITA) defeated Alexandra APOSTU (ROU) 6-1 6-4 
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4 
Laura BARBU (ROU) defeated Cristina NICOLAE (ROU) 7-5 6-2 
Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 6-2 7-6(7) 
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Natasa Zoric (SRB) v Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 63 61
(Q)Diana Marcu (ROU) v (Q)Beatris Simion (ROU) 62 62

Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) v (Q)Alina Petras (MDA) 75 61
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. (8)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 60 36 62

(4)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v Veronica Popovici (ROU) 63 61
Ioana Ivan (ROU) v (Q)Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU) 63 46 60

(wc)Sabina Lupu (ROU) v (wc)Ana Maria Crisan (ROU) 61 63
(5)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) v (Q)Anneliese Tepper (AUS) 60 63

(6)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) v Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) 76(1) 61
Bianca Hincu (ROU) v Chichi Scholl (USA) 63 61 

Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) v (wc)Virginia Tica (ROU) 60 60
(Q)Bianca Tepper (AUS) d. (LL)Milica Stepanovic (SRB) 61 60

(7)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) v (wc)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) 64 61
Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) v (Q)Sonia Sandano (ITA) 64 63

Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) v (Q)Laura Barbu (ROU) 61 62
Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) d. (2)Diana Enache (ROU) 50 Ret.

2nd Round

(1)Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. (Q)Diana Marcu (ROU) 60 61
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) 61 63

(4)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Ioana Ivan (ROU) 62 62
(5)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. (wc)Sabina Lupu (ROU) 61 46 60

(6)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) d. Bianca Hincu (ROU) 64 67(0) 62
Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) d. (Q)Bianca Tepper (AUS) 75 63

Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) d. (7)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 62 60
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) d. Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) 75 76(3)

QF

Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. (1)Natasa Zoric (SRB) 75 63
(5)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. (4)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 75 63
Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) d. (6)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 62 62
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) d. Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) 46 64 63

SF

Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. (5)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 60 62
Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) d. Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) 63 61

Final

Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) 64 36 62



$10k Landisville (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kyle S. MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Ashley SPICER (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) defeated Frederique SUNSTRUM (AUS) 6-0 6-1 

Sarah PHAM (USA) defeated Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 6-4 6-4 
Amy WACHENHEIM (USA) defeated Stephanie LIM (AUS) 7-5 6-2 

Jacquelyn VISINSKI (USA) BYE
Lauren HANKLE (USA) defeated Millie DIDIO (USA) 6-1 6-2 

Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Nelo PHIRI (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Sarah LEONARD (USA) defeated Cristina-Diana GHINDA (CAN) 6-1 6-0 

Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Rachael WHITE (USA) 7-5 6-3 
Erin LIEFELD (AUS) defeated Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Melissa SCHAUB (USA) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Olga BOULYTCHEVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra M. SHEERAN (USA) 6-0 6-2 

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) defeated Elizaveta Anna NEMCHINOV (USA) 6-0 Retired
Grace LEAKE (USA) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-4 5-7 6-1 

Jessica L. PODLOFSKY (USA) defeated Linden LI (USA) 6-0 7-5 
Stephanie HOFFPAUIR (USA) defeated C C SARDINHA (USA) 7-5 7-5 

Larisa GORODETSKY (CAN) BYE
Joelle KISSELL (USA) defeated Julia KAMENKO (CAN) 6-1 6-1 

Emily J. HARMAN (USA) defeated Stacia KISSELL (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Elizabeth KOBAK (USA) defeated Melissa MCQUEEN (CAN) 6-1 6-0 

Dominique HARMATH (CAN) defeated Sonya Sheeran STOVER (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Allison HAYNES (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Dredi-Inia GHINDA (CAN) defeated Karina TORRES-FERRER (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Jacquelynn TANG (USA) defeated Amanda Leigh GOLDBERG (USA) 6-0 6-1 

Dewonder DAVIS (USA) BYE
Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Hannah BERNER (USA) 6-3 6-4 

Erica KRISAN (USA) defeated Eleanor PETERS (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-0 
Remeice ELLIS (USA) defeated Jana VAN DER WALT (RSA) 6-0 6-1 

Viktorya GORODETSKY (CAN) defeated Mari VAN DER WALT (RSA) 6-0 6-2 
Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) defeated Chelsea JONES (USA) 6-0 6-2 

Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) defeated Alessondra PARRA (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-2 
Katerina SEVCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Marilyn BAKER (USA) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) defeated Kyle S. MCPHILLIPS (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Sarah PHAM (USA) defeated Amy WACHENHEIM (USA) 6-0 3-0 Retired

Jacquelyn VISINSKI (USA) defeated Lauren HANKLE (USA) 6-4 6-3 
Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Sarah LEONARD (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-4 

Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Erin LIEFELD (AUS) 6-2 6-3 
Melissa SCHAUB (USA) defeated Olga BOULYTCHEVA (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-3 

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) defeated Grace LEAKE (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Stephanie HOFFPAUIR (USA) defeated Jessica L. PODLOFSKY (USA) 6-2 6-1 

Joelle KISSELL (USA) defeated Larisa GORODETSKY (CAN) 6-0 6-1 
Emily J. HARMAN (USA) defeated Elizabeth KOBAK (USA) 5-4 Retired

Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Dominique HARMATH (CAN) 6-2 6-4 
Dredi-Inia GHINDA (CAN) defeated Jacquelynn TANG (USA) 7-6(4) 6-0 

Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Dewonder DAVIS (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Erica KRISAN (USA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-3 6-1 

Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) defeated Viktorya GORODETSKY (CAN) 6-2 6-1 
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) defeated Katerina SEVCIKOVA (CZE) 6-3 2-6 6-1 

Final Round

Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) defeated Sarah PHAM (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Jacquelyn VISINSKI (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Melissa SCHAUB (USA) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) 6-4 6-3 
Stephanie HOFFPAUIR (USA) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) 3-6 6-4 6-3 
Joelle KISSELL (USA) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 2-6 7-6(6) 7-5 
Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Dredi-Inia GHINDA (CAN) 6-0 6-0 
Erica KRISAN (USA) defeated Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-2 
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) defeated Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) 6-3 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (1) Vs (Q)Robin ANDERSON (USA) 62 62
(Q)Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) Vs Lauren HERRING (USA) 63 46 64 

Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) d. Yuliana MOTYL (CAN) 60 61
Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (7) d. (Q)Joelle KISSELL (USA) 64 75

Laura GRANVILLE (USA) (4) Vs Tarakaa BERTRAND (USA) 61 60
Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) d. (wc)Hilary TOOLE (USA) 60 61

(wc)Anna MAMALAT (USA) d. (Q)Melissa SCHAUB (USA) 62 60
(Q)Stephanie HOFFPAUIR (USA) Vs Maureen DIAZ (USA) (8) 64 62

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) d. Danielle MILLS (USA) (6) 60 60
Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) d. (wc)Stephanie VIDOV (USA) 60 62 

(Q)Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) d. Stephanie ROY (CAN) 76(4) 63
Jennifer ELIE (USA) (3) d. Tiya ROLLE (USA) 63 61

(wc)Malika ROSE (USA) d. Paula ZABALA (COL) (5) 75 46 63
Chloe JONES (USA) d. Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) 61 63

(Q)Samantha POWERS (USA) d. Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) 60 61
Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (2) d. (Q)Erica KRISAN (USA) 67(4) 64 75

2nd Round

Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (1) d. (Q)Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) 63 61
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) d. Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (7) 61 63

Laura GRANVILLE (USA) (4) d. Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) 60 61
(wc)Anna MAMALAT (USA) d. (Q)Stephanie HOFFPAUIR (USA) 75 61

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) d. Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) 76(5) 63
Jennifer ELIE (USA) (3) d. (Q)Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) 60 63

Chloe JONES (USA) d. (wc)Malika ROSE (USA) 46 76(2) 76(4)
Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (2) d. (Q)Samantha POWERS (USA) 61 62

QF

Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (1) d. Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) 75 64
Laura GRANVILLE (USA) (4) d. (wc)Anna MAMALAT (USA) 60 60
Jennifer ELIE (USA) (3) d. Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) 76(5) 76(3)
Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (2) d. Chloe JONES (USA) 46 75 62

SF

Laura GRANVILLE (USA) (4) d. Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (1) 63 36 62
Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (2) d. Jennifer ELIE (USA) (3) 63 67(2) 64

Final

Laura GRANVILLE (USA) (4) d. Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (2) 62 61



$10k Cantahede (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) BYE
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Margarida FERNANDES (POR) 6-1 7-6(4) 
Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) defeated Mariana SALVADOR (POR) 6-2 6-2 
Isabella ASSAD (BRA) defeated Patricia GUERREIRO (POR) 7-5 6-1 
Catia RODRIGUES (POR) defeated Mona PILLER (SUI) 6-4 6-1 
Francisca MATOS (POR) defeated Raquel MATEUS (POR) 6-1 6-2 
Dominique WAHL (GER) defeated Juliana SILVA (POR) 6-0 6-3 
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Jasmine Pernill SHANKAR (SWE) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) d. Alice MORONI (ITA) (1) 75 16 63
(Q)Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) Vs (Q)Francisca MATOS (POR) 60 61

Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) d. (wc)Maria PALHOTO (POR) 62 60
Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (5) d. Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) 61 63

(wc)Margarida MOURA (POR) d. Natasha KHAN (GBR) (3) 40 Ret. 
Ana CLARO (POR) d. Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) 76(10) 76(3)

Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) d. (Q)Catia RODRIGUES (POR) 36 63 62
Danielle BROWN (GBR) Vs Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (7) 62 75

(Q)Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) d. Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (6) 62 62
(wc)Barbara LUZ (POR) d. Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) 46 63 62 

Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) d. (LL)Margarida FERNANDES (POR) 61 64 
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (4) d. (Q)Isabella ASSAD (BRA) 60 61

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (8) Vs (Q)Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) 63 64 
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) Vs (LL)Jasmine Pernill SHANKAR (SWE) 64 60

(wc)Rita VILACA (POR) d. (Q)Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 60 61
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (2) d. (Q)Dominique WAHL (GER) 60 60

2nd Round

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) v (Q)Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 61 60
Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (5) d. Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) 64 63

Ana CLARO (POR) d. (wc)Margarida MOURA (POR) 60 62
Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) v Danielle BROWN (GBR) 61 75

(Q)Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) d. (wc)Barbara LUZ (POR) w/o
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (4) v Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 76(3) 62

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) d. Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (8) 63 62
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (2) d. (wc)Rita VILACA (POR) 63 26 76(8)

QF

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) d. Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (5) 57 63 61
Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) d. Ana CLARO (POR) 46 76(6) 75
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (4) d. (Q)Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 64 64
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) d. Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (2) 63 60

SF

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) d. Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) 60 62
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (4) d. Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) 64 75

Final

Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (4) d. Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) 64 26 61



$10k Ain El Sokhna-Suiz (EGY)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) BYE
Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (2) BYE
Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (3) BYE
Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (4) BYE
Mariam KUPREISHVILI (GEO) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-1 
Dina SENKINA (RUS) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 6-2 5-7 6-2 
Yawna ALLEN (USA) defeated Farah BARACAT (EGY) 6-1 6-3 
Anna MORGINA (RUS) defeated Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) 2-0 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

(SE)Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) d. Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (1) 61 60
(Q)Anna MORGINA (RUS) Vs Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) 63 63

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) d. (Q)Dina SENKINA (RUS) 63 60 
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (6) d. (Q)Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) 63 61

(SE)Galina FOKINA (RUS) d. Petra PAJALIC (SLO) (3) 61 62
(wc)Anastasia WAGNER (GER) d. (wc)Yasmin EBADA (EGY) 46 63 64

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) Vs Anna LARKINA (UKR) 76(2) 46 63
Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (5) d. (Q)Yawna ALLEN (USA) 63 75

Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (7) Vs (Q)Mariam KUPREISHVILI (GEO) 75 60 
(Q)Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) d. Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 63 64 

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) d. Lara MECCICO (ITA) 60 57 61
(wc)Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) Vs Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (4) 76(8) 61

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (8/Q) Vs Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 62 60 
(LL)Farah BARACAT (EGY) d. (wc)Yara ABOU EL GHAR (EGY) 61 64 

Lina BENNANI (MAR) d. (LL)Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 61 64
Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (2) d. (Q)Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 63 64

2nd Round

(SE)Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) d. (Q)Anna MORGINA (RUS) 61 64
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (6) d. Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 63 62

(SE)Galina FOKINA (RUS) d. (wc)Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 60 63
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) d. Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (5) 62 62

(Q)Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) d. Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (7) 63 62
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) d. (wc)Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) 62 62

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (8/Q) d. (LL)Farah BARACAT (EGY) 61 61
Lina BENNANI (MAR) d. Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (2) 62 64

QF

(SE)Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) d. Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (6) 26 75 75
(SE)Galina FOKINA (RUS) d. Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 61 62
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) d. (Q)Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 62 62
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (8/Q) d. Lina BENNANI (MAR) 62 61

SF

(SE)Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) v (SE)Galina FOKINA (RUS) 62 26 63
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) d. Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (8/Q) w/o

Final

(SE)Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) d. Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) 61 62

Last edited by tobi : May 24th, 2009 at 11:28 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old May 30th, 2009, 10:21 PM   #115
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 25

Code:
$50k Carson (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Shikha UBEROI (IND) (1) BYE
Cierra GAYTAN-LEACH (USA) defeated adriana MOEDANO (MEX) 6-0 6-0 

Krista HARDEBECK (USA) defeated Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) (7) defeated Franziska GOETZ (GER) 6-3 7-6(5) 

Asia MUHAMMED (USA) (2) defeated Pamela MONTEZ (USA) 3-6 6-4 7-6(7) 
Sarah LEE (USA) defeated Kim-Anh NGUYEN (USA) 6-3 6-5 Retired

Thien-Trang NGUYEN (USA) defeated Monica TUREWICZ (USA) 6-1 7-5 
McCall JONES (USA) (6) defeated Christian THOMPSON (USA) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2 

April BISHARAT (USA) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) (3) 6-2 7-5 
Alyssa Grace SMITH (USA) defeated Sylvia SCHENCK (USA) 6-1 7-5 

Ellen TSAY (USA) defeated Monica WIESENER (USA) 6-3 6-1 
Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) (5) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2 

Maureen DIAZ (USA) (4) defeated Riza ZALAMEDA (USA) 6-4 6-3 
Lindsey NELSON (USA) defeated Stephanie HOFFPAUIR (USA) 6-1 6-2 

Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) defeated Desiree TRAN (USA) 6-4 7-5 
Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) (8) defeated Nelly RADEVA (USA) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Shikha UBEROI (IND) (1) defeated Cierra GAYTAN-LEACH (USA) 6-4 6-2 
Krista HARDEBECK (USA) defeated Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) (7) 6-3 6-4 

Asia MUHAMMED (USA) (2) defeated Sarah LEE (USA) 6-3 6-4 
Thien-Trang NGUYEN (USA) defeated McCall JONES (USA) (6) 6-3 3-6 6-0 

April BISHARAT (USA) defeated Alyssa Grace SMITH (USA) 6-4 6-0 
Ellen TSAY (USA) defeated Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) (5) 7-5 6-4 

Maureen DIAZ (USA) (4) defeated Lindsey NELSON (USA) 5-7 7-5 7-5 
Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) defeated Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) (8) 1-6 6-4 6-4

Final Round

Shikha UBEROI (IND) (1) defeated Krista HARDEBECK (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-0 
Asia MUHAMMED (USA) (2) defeated Thien-Trang NGUYEN (USA) 6-2 6-3 
Ellen TSAY (USA) defeated April BISHARAT (USA) 6-4 6-2 
Maureen DIAZ (USA) (4) defeated Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Nicole GIBBS (USA) defeated Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) (1) 7-5 6-4 
Asia MUHAMMED (USA) defeated Kimberly COUTS (USA) 4-6 7-5 6-4 

Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) defeated Sacha JONES (NZL) 6-3 6-3 
Alina JIDKOVA (RUS) defeated Rebecca MARINO (CAN) (6) 6-3 7-6(2) 

Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (3) defeated Jennifer ELIE (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-4 
Julia COHEN (USA) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) 7-6(1) 6-1 

Stacey TAN (USA) defeated Gail BRODSKY (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (7) defeated Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) 6-3 2-6 6-3 

Laura GRANVILLE (USA) defeated Megan MOULTON-LEVY (USA) (5) 6-3 6-1 
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) defeated Maureen DIAZ (USA) 6-4 7-5 

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) defeated Mashona WASHINGTON (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-4 
Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) defeated Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (4) 3-6 6-2 6-4 

Alexandra STEVENSON (USA) (8) defeated Shikha UBEROI (IND) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 
Kaitlyn CHRISTIAN (USA) defeated Danielle LAO (USA) 6-4 7-5 

Kristie AHN (USA) defeated Audra COHEN (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-1 
Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) (2) defeated Ellen TSAY (USA) 6-4 6-0

2nd Round

Nicole GIBBS (USA) defeated Asia MUHAMMED (USA) 6-3 7-5 
Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) defeated Alina JIDKOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-2 6-1 

Julia COHEN (USA) defeated Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (3) 6-4 7-6(3) 
Stacey TAN (USA) defeated Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (7) 7-5 4-6 6-3 

Laura GRANVILLE (USA) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) 6-2 6-4 
Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-1 

Alexandra STEVENSON (USA) (8) defeated Kaitlyn CHRISTIAN (USA) 6-3 6-3 
Kristie AHN (USA) defeated Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) (2) 6-4 6-2

QF

Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) defeated Nicole GIBBS (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Julia COHEN (USA) defeated Stacey TAN (USA) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-2 
Laura GRANVILLE (USA) defeated Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) 6-3 6-0 
Alexandra STEVENSON (USA) (8) defeated Kristie AHN (USA) 6-2 6-4

SF

Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) defeated Julia COHEN (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Alexandra STEVENSON (USA) (8) defeated Laura GRANVILLE (USA) 6-4 6-1

Final

Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) defeated Alexandra STEVENSON (USA) (8) 4-6 6-2 6-4



$25k Grado (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) BYE
Syna KAYSER (GER) BYE

Tea FABER (CRO) BYE
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (16) BYE

Giulia GABBA (ITA) (2) BYE
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-4 6-4 

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) BYE
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (13) BYE

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (3) BYE
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 

Tadja BESTIJANIC (SLO) BYE
Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (14) BYE

Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (4) BYE
Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) defeated Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) 7-5 7-6(6) 

Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) BYE
Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) (11) BYE

Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (5) BYE
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5) 

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) BYE
Astrid BESSER (ITA) (9) BYE

Emelyn STARR (AUS) (6) BYE
Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) defeated Paula ORLINI CAMPOS (ARG) 6-1 6-4 

Sonia SANDANO (ITA) BYE
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (15) BYE

Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (7) BYE
Dragana BOZOVIC (SLO) BYE

Katia MATTELLICCHIO (ITA) BYE
Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (10) BYE

Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) (8) BYE
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Serena VENICA (ITA) 6-1 6-2 

Virginia LAZZARINI (ITA) BYE
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (12) BYE

2nd Round

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-1 6-1 
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (16) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-1 6-2 

Giulia GABBA (ITA) (2) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-0 6-2 
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (3) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (14) defeated Tadja BESTIJANIC (SLO) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 

Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) defeated Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) (11) 4-6 6-3 1-0 Retired

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (5) 6-1 2-6 7-5 
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) (9) 7-5 6-2 

Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) defeated Emelyn STARR (AUS) (6) 6-0 6-2 
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (15) defeated Sonia SANDANO (ITA) 6-3 6-1 

Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (7) defeated Dragana BOZOVIC (SLO) 6-1 6-4 
Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (10) defeated Katia MATTELLICCHIO (ITA) 6-1 6-0 

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) (8) Walkover
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (12) defeated Virginia LAZZARINI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 

Final Round

Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (16) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) 7-5 6-4 
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) (2) 2-6 6-4 6-1 
Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (14) defeated Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (3) 1-6 7-5 6-4 
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) 6-0 6-2 
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-1 
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (15) defeated Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) 2-6 6-3 6-1 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (7) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (10) 7-5 7-6(5) 
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (12) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 6-2 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Julia Schruff (GER) v Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 62 06 61
(Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Sanda Mamic (CRO) 64 57 63

(Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (Q)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 62 60
(7)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v (JE)Laura Robson (GBR) 26 62 64

(4)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 57 52 Def.
(wc)Paola Cigui (ITA) v (LL)Anja Prislan (SLO) 61 75

Catalina Castano (COL) v (Q)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 64 61
(wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (5)Anne Schaefer (GER) 60 61

(8)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (Q)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 64 61
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 62 64

(Q)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 63 76(1)
(3)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) v (SR)Marta Marrero (ESP) 63 61

(6)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 36 76(5)
Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Aniko Kapros (HUN) 26 64 30 Ret.

(Q)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (wc)Alice Moroni (ITA) 64 20 Ret.
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v (wc)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 26 60 75

2nd Round

(1)Julia Schruff (GER) d. (Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 61 64
(7)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 76(3) 46 64

(4)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (wc)Paola Cigui (ITA) 63 46 61
(wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 75 64

(8)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 36 75 64
(Q)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (3)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 57 64 62

Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (6)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 26 61 63
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 75 75

QF

(1)Julia Schruff (GER) d. (7)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 60 76(6)
(4)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 16 64 64
(Q)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (8)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 64 10 Ret.
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v Anna Korzeniak (POL) 61 26 63

SF

(1)Julia Schruff (GER) d. (4)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 62 63
(Q)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 62 64

Final

(Q)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (1)Julia Schruff (GER) 76(2) 75



$25k Gunma (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Erika SEMA (JPN) (1) defeated Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) 6-4 6-1 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (13) defeated Yuki SHINADA (JPN) 7-5 6-1 

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (2) defeated Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) 6-3 6-0 
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (11) defeated Risa NAKAHARA (JPN) 6-0 6-2 

Maya KATO (JPN) (3) defeated Ai MATSUURA (JPN) 6-1 6-3 
Kazusa ITO (JPN) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (15) 6-3 6-3 

Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) (4) defeated Kana NATSUME (JPN) 6-2 6-0 
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (10) defeated Masae NABETANI (JPN) 6-2 6-0 

Alison BAI (AUS) (5) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-1 6-0 
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (16) defeated Mika KAWAMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-4 

Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (6) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-4 1-6 6-2 
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Misa EGUCHI (JPN) (14) 6-2 4-6 6-4 

Chinami OGI (JPN) (7) defeated Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) 6-4 2-6 6-3 
Mari INOUE (JPN) (9) defeated Hirono WATANABE (JPN) 6-2 7-6(5) 

Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (8) 6-3 6-1 
Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) (12) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-4 6-2

Final Round

Erika SEMA (JPN) (1) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (13) 6-2 7-6(3) 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (2) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (11) 6-3 6-3 
Maya KATO (JPN) (3) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 6-4 6-3 
Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) (4) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (10) 6-4 7-5 
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (16) defeated Alison BAI (AUS) (5) 6-0 5-7 6-3 
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (6) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 6-2 7-5 
Chinami OGI (JPN) (7) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) (9) 6-2 6-1 
Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) (12) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 7-5 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Kurumi NARA (JPN) d. Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (1) 46 62 61
(Q)Maya KATO (JPN) Vs (wc)Tori KINARD (USA) 64 64

(Q)Erika SEMA (JPN) Vs Shiho AKITA (JPN) 26 75 63
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (6) d. Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) 60 20 Ret.

Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) d. Yurika SEMA (JPN) (3) 63 36 62
Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) d. (wc)Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 62 10 Ret.

(Q)Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) d. (wc)Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) 60 64
Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (5) d. Erika TAKAO (JPN) 64 61

(Q)Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) d. Yi-Fan XU (CHN) (8) 63 63
Qiang WANG (CHN) d. (Q)Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 76(3) 62

Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) Vs (wc)Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) 16 63 60
(Q)Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) Vs Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (4) 67(2) 61 75

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (7) Vs (Q)Chinami OGI (JPN) 63 61
Misaki DOI (JPN) Vs Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) 64 06 62 

Remi TEZUKA (JPN) d. (Q)Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 62 64 
Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (2) d. Mari TANAKA (JPN) 62 63

2nd Round

(Q)Maya KATO (JPN) d. Kurumi NARA (JPN) 26 63 60
(Q)Erika SEMA (JPN) d. Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (6) 64 60

Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) d. Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) 64 75
Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (5) d. (Q)Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 62 76(3)

(Q)Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) d. Qiang WANG (CHN) 76(3) 76(6)
Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) d. (Q)Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) 64 63

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (7) d. Misaki DOI (JPN) 63 61
Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (2) d. Remi TEZUKA (JPN) 62 62

QF

(Q)Erika SEMA (JPN) d. (Q)Maya KATO (JPN) 61 57 62
Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) d. Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (5) 63 46 75
Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) d. (Q)Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) 75 64
Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (2) d. Ayumi OKA (JPN) (7) 67(7) 62 75

SF

Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) d. (Q)Erika SEMA (JPN) 60 75
Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (2) d. Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) 63 36 62

Final

Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (2) d. Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) 61 61



$25k Goyang (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (1) defeated Bit-Na LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-2 
Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-1 

Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) 7-5 6-3 
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (13) defeated Na-Ri KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-4 

Monika WEJNERT (AUS) (2) defeated Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) 6-3 6-1 
Yuka HIGASHI (JPN) defeated Ah-Ren HAN (KOR) 6-2 6-2 

Soo-Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) 6-3 6-3 
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (11) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-2 6-2 

Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (3) defeated Ha-Young JI (KOR) 6-3 6-4 
In-Young HWANG (KOR) defeated Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) 6-1 6-2 

Lei HUANG (CHN) defeated You-Jin KANG (KOR) 6-1 6-1 
Chun-Mei JI (CHN) defeated Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (12) 6-2 6-0 

So-Jung KIM (KOR) (4) defeated Brittany TEEI (NZL) 6-0 6-2 
Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 7-5 6-0 

Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) defeated Renee LAMPRET (AUS) 6-2 6-4 
Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) (9) defeated Hye-Min LEE (KOR) 4-6 6-4 7-5 

Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (5) defeated Soo-Gee HAM (KOR) 6-1 3-6 6-2 
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0 

Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated Daria MASLENNIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (15) defeated Maxine THOMAS (USA) 6-4 6-4 

Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) defeated Surina DE BEER (RSA) (6) 5-3 Retired
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) defeated Ji Yun PARK (KOR) 6-0 6-4 

Yoon-young BAE (KOR) defeated Phoebe DI LEO (USA) 6-2 6-2 
Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) (14) 6-1 2-6 6-3 

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (7) defeated Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) 6-2 6-1 
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated Jin YOO (KOR) 6-4 7-6(6) 

Ji-Hye KIM (KOR) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) 7-5 6-2 
Yi CHEN (TPE) (10) defeated Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-2 

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Bo-Ra KWAK (KOR) 6-4 6-1 
A-ram SIM (KOR) defeated Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) 6-2 6-4 

Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) 6-3 6-1 
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (16) defeated Hyojung YEA (KOR) 6-2 6-2 

2nd Round

Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (1) defeated Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) 7-5 6-4 
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (13) defeated Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) 2-6 6-4 6-4 

Monika WEJNERT (AUS) (2) defeated Yuka HIGASHI (JPN) 6-3 6-4 
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (11) defeated Soo-Mi YOO (KOR) 6-3 4-6 6-4 

In-Young HWANG (KOR) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (3) 6-4 6-4 
Chun-Mei JI (CHN) defeated Lei HUANG (CHN) 6-1 6-4 

So-Jung KIM (KOR) (4) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) 6-3 6-0 
Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) defeated Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) (9) 6-3 7-6(4) 

Ji-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (5) 6-3 6-0 
Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (15) 3-6 6-2 6-4 

Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) defeated Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) 4-6 6-4 7-5 
Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) defeated Yoon-young BAE (KOR) 6-0 6-2 

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (7) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) 1-6 6-1 7-5 
Yi CHEN (TPE) (10) defeated Ji-Hye KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1 

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated A-ram SIM (KOR) 6-4 6-3 
Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (16) 6-3 6-3

Final Round

Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (1) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (13) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-3 
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (11) defeated Monika WEJNERT (AUS) (2) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-4 
Chun-Mei JI (CHN) defeated In-Young HWANG (KOR) 6-2 6-1 
So-Jung KIM (KOR) (4) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) 6-1 6-3 
Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-2 
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) defeated Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) 6-3 6-2 
Yi CHEN (TPE) (10) defeated Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (7) 7-6(7) 7-5 
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) 7-6(1) 4-6 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Jing-Jing LU (CHN) (1) Vs Ling ZHANG (HKG) 63 64
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) Vs (Q)Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 64 67(4) 63

Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) Vs (Q)Chun-Mei JI (CHN) 61 63 
Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) (8) d. (Q)Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) 63 64

Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) d. Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (4) 64 46 64 
(Q)Shannon GOLDS (AUS) d. (Q)Anna LIVADARU (GER) 63 63

(wc)Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) d. (Q)Yi CHEN (TPE) 64 61
Jin-A LEE (KOR) (5) d. (wc)Min-Hwa YU (KOR) 64 60

I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) (7) Vs (Q)So-Jung KIM (KOR) 62 16 64
(wc)Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) d. Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) 64 Ret.

Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) d. (wc)Ji-Ae KIM (KOR) 64 61
Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (3) d. Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 75 76(4)

Xinyun HAN (CHN) (6) Vs Lena LITVAK (USA) 62 63
Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) d. (Q)Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) 60 63 

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) Vs Chen LIANG (CHN) 26 75 60
Ryoko FUDA (JPN) (2) d. Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) 75 64

2nd Round

Jing-Jing LU (CHN) (1) d. Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) 63 63
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) d. Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) (8) 64 76(2)

(Q)Shannon GOLDS (AUS) d. Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) 61 61
Jin-A LEE (KOR) (5) d. (wc)Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) 61 64

I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) (7) d. (wc)Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) 62 62
Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (3) d. Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) 62 75

Xinyun HAN (CHN) (6) d. Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) 61 62
Ryoko FUDA (JPN) (2) d. Pemra OZGEN (TUR) 26 63 63

QF

Jing-Jing LU (CHN) (1) d. Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) 63 46 76(3)
Jin-A LEE (KOR) (5) d. (Q)Shannon GOLDS (AUS) 61 62
Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (3) d. I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) (7) 61 61
Xinyun HAN (CHN) (6) d. Ryoko FUDA (JPN) (2) 46 62 60

SF

Jin-A LEE (KOR) (5) d. Jing-Jing LU (CHN) (1) 62 63
Xinyun HAN (CHN) (6) d. Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (3) 36 76(4) 60

Final

Xinyun HAN (CHN) (6) d. Jin-A LEE (KOR) (5) 75 64



$10k Kharkiv (UKR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (1) BYE
Katerina ILYINA (UKR) BYE

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Darya BEZZUBENKO (UKR) 6-2 6-0 
Anastasia KOROLIOVA (UKR) BYE

Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) BYE
Anna KECHKO (RUS) defeated Valeria SHEVCHENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-4 

Anna BEREZKA (UKR) defeated Ivanna SLOBODIAN (UKR) 6-1 6-0 
Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) BYE

Nadya KOLB (UKR) BYE
Yuliya SIDENKO (UKR) BYE

Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) defeated Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) 6-2 6-2 
Liudmyla LATYSHEVA (UKR) BYE

Elyzaveta TYMCHENKO (UKR) BYE
Kateryna NAKONECHNA (UKR) BYE

Viktoriya BON (UKR) defeated Dariya DASHUTINA (UKR) 6-2 6-1 
Inna BONDARENKO (UKR) BYE

Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) BYE
Yulia PILNIK (UKR) BYE

Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) defeated Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-3 
Anna VORONKOVA (RUS) BYE

Eugenia BAKLANOVA (RUS) BYE
Natalia MAYUK (RUS) defeated Kate ZUEVA (UKR) 6-2 6-1 

Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Yulia KULIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Natia TSIKLAURI (RUS) BYE

Polina MOVCHAN (UKR) BYE
Marina KOZACHENKO (UKR) defeated Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 4-6 7-5 7-6(
9) 

Violetta DEGTIAREVA (RUS) BYE
Natalia ZIMINOVA (RUS) BYE

Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) BYE
Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) defeated Nadiya BARYSHPOLETS (UKR) 6-3 6-2 

Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) defeated Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 
Alona FOMINA (UKR) BYE

2nd Round

Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (1) defeated Katerina ILYINA (UKR) 6-2 6-0 
Anastasia KOROLIOVA (UKR) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) Walkover

Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) defeated Anna KECHKO (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) defeated Anna BEREZKA (UKR) 7-6(3) 7-6(3) 

Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Yuliya SIDENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-1 
Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) defeated Liudmyla LATYSHEVA (UKR) 6-0 6-2 

Elyzaveta TYMCHENKO (UKR) defeated Kateryna NAKONECHNA (UKR) 6-4 6-0 
Viktoriya BON (UKR) defeated Inna BONDARENKO (UKR) 7-5 6-1 

Yulia PILNIK (UKR) defeated Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) 4-6 7-5 6-3 
Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) defeated Anna VORONKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 

Natalia MAYUK (RUS) defeated Eugenia BAKLANOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4 
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Natia TSIKLAURI (RUS) 6-1 6-2 

Polina MOVCHAN (UKR) defeated Marina KOZACHENKO (UKR) 7-5 4-6 6-2 
Violetta DEGTIAREVA (RUS) defeated Natalia ZIMINOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2 

Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 3-6 6-1 6-2 
Alona FOMINA (UKR) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 6-0 7-5

Final Round

Anastasia KOROLIOVA (UKR) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (1) 7-5 6-2 
Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) defeated Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-1 
Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) 6-1 7-6(2) 
Elyzaveta TYMCHENKO (UKR) defeated Viktoriya BON (UKR) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-2 
Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 7-5 6-1 
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Natalia MAYUK (RUS) 6-2 7-6(5) 
Violetta DEGTIAREVA (RUS) defeated Polina MOVCHAN (UKR) 6-2 6-1 
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Alona FOMINA (UKR) 1-6 6-4 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Yuliya Artsiomova (BLR) v (wc)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 63 06 63
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) v (wc)Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR) 61 62

(wc)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) v (Q)Elyzaveta Tymchenko (UKR) 61 61
(5)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v (Q)Anastasia Koroliova (UKR) 61 63

(LL)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (4)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) 76(5) 67(5) 62
Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) v Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) 63 16 60

(Q)Nadya Kolb (UKR) d. (wc)Marina Zhurba (UKR) 64 36 64
(8)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) v (Q)Elina Svitolina (UKR) 61 60

Anna Larkina (UKR) d. (7)Oksana Khomyk (UKR) 75 62
Oksana Pavlova (UKR) d. Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 62 62

(Q)Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR) d. Yuliana Umanets (UKR) 61 64
(3)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) v Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) 46 63 60

(6)Maria Zharkova (RUS) v Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR) 76(5) 60
Margarita Lazareva (RUS) v (Q)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 16 75 64

(LL)Alona Fomina (UKR) d. (LL)Yulia Pilnik (UKR) 61 62
(2)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) v (Q)Violetta Degtiareva (RUS) 62 62

2nd Round

Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (Q)Yuliya Artsiomova (BLR) 60 62
(wc)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (5)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 36 75 32 Ret.

(LL)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 62 62
(8)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (Q)Nadya Kolb (UKR) 63 64

Anna Larkina (UKR) d. Oksana Pavlova (UKR) 64 57 64
(3)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) d. (Q)Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR) 75 63

(6)Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 62 60
(2)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (LL)Alona Fomina (UKR) 61 62

QF

Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (wc)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 46 76(3) 63
(8)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (LL)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 62 76(8)
(3)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) d. Anna Larkina (UKR) 63 63
(2)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (6)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 46 64 76(6)

SF

(8)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 62 61
(2)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (3)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 62 61

Final

(8)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (2)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) 26 63 76(11)



$10k Cordoba (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (1) BYE
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-3 6-3 

Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) defeated Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) 7-6(0) 4-6 6-1 
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Chiara DI SALVO ROQUE (ARG) 6-1 6-2 

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (2) BYE
Lucia HUBER (ARG) defeated Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) 7-5 4-6 6-4 

Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 6-3 6-1 
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 6-3 6-3 

Rocio GALARZA (ARG) (3) BYE
Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-0 6-
3 

Romina AUFIERI (ARG) defeated Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) 6-1 6-1 
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-4 6-3 

Barbara RUSH (ARG) (4) defeated Maria-Fernanda RIVEROLL (MEX) 6-2 6-1 
Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) defeated Estefania Julieta VALLI (ARG) 6-2 6-3 

Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) defeated Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 6-4 6-2 
Mariajose CARDONA (COL) defeated Ornella DI SALVO (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-2 

Fernanda BRITO (CHI) (5) defeated Karen RAIMO CHING (BRA) 6-1 6-0 
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-0 6-0 

Maria Azul CORTIANA (ARG) defeated Mariana CHARALAMBOUS (ARG) 6-0 6-1 
Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) defeated Romina BRANTE (CHI) 6-3 6-1 

Lucia BOSIO (ARG) defeated Melina GONZALEZ MORGANTI (ARG) 6-1 6-2 
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 7-5 6-1 

Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Cecilia MERCIER (URU) 7-6(1) 7-5 
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Maria Victoria PUGA (ARG) 6-2 6-4 

Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 3-6 6-2 6-1 
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Amira PIROVANI (ARG) 6-1 7-6(3) 

Julieta RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Soledad BLANCO (ARG) 6-4 6-1 
Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) defeated Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 6-1 6-3 

Karina SOUZA (BRA) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-1 6-4 
Tamara ALVARADO (ARG) defeated Sofia MEDINA (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-4 

Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-1 6-1 
Rocio Maria DIAZ (ARG) defeated Daiana Evangelina FIRMAN (ARG) 6-2 6-0 

2nd Round

Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (1) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 6-3 6-4 
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA 
(CHI) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-4 

Lucia HUBER (ARG) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (2) 3-6 7-5 6-1 
Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-2 6-0 

Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Rocio GALARZA (ARG) (3) 6-2 6-1 
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Romina AUFIERI (ARG) 6-1 6-4 

Barbara RUSH (ARG) (4) defeated Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-3 
Mariajose CARDONA (COL) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 6-2 6-4 

Fernanda BRITO (CHI) (5) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-1 6-3 
Maria Azul CORTIANA (ARG) defeated Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) 6-4 2-6 7-5 

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Lucia BOSIO (ARG) 6-4 6-3 
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 7-5 6-1 

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) 6-1 6-1 
Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) defeated Julieta RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-3 

Karina SOUZA (BRA) defeated Tamara ALVARADO (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated Rocio Maria DIAZ (ARG) 7-5 6-0

Final Round

Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (1) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 6-4 6-4 
Lucia HUBER (ARG) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-2 
Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-4 
Barbara RUSH (ARG) (4) defeated Mariajose CARDONA (COL) 6-0 6-0 
Fernanda BRITO (CHI) (5) defeated Maria Azul CORTIANA (ARG) 6-2 6-4 
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-1 6-2 
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) 6-0 6-3 
Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Fernanda BRITO (CHI) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (1) 5-7 6-1 6-1 
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) 6-2 6-0 

Emilia YORIO (ARG) defeated Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) 6-2 6-1 
Carla TIENE (BRA) (8) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 7-6(6) 6-2 

Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (3) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) 6-1 6-3 
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-7(7) 6-2 
Retired

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) 6-4 6-2 
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (7) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) 6-2 6-2 

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (5) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-1 6-0 
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-2 
2-6 6-4 

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-3 
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (4) defeated Melanie DELSART (ARG) 6-1 6-3 

Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (6) 6-3 1-6 6-1 
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Lucia HUBER (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-4 

Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) 6-3 6-2 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-0 

2nd Round

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Fernanda BRITO (CHI) 1-6 6-2 6-1 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) defeated Carla TIENE (BRA) (8) 6-1 Retired

Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (3) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 6-2 6-1 
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (7) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (5) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 3-6 6-4 7-5 
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (4) defeated Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) 6-3 5-7 6-3 

Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-2 6-4 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-1

2nd Round

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Fernanda BRITO (CHI) 1-6 6-2 6-1 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) defeated Carla TIENE (BRA) (8) 6-1 Retired

Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (3) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 6-2 6-1 
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (7) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (5) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 3-6 6-4 7-5 
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (4) defeated Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) 6-3 5-7 6-3 

Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-2 6-4 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-1 

QF

Emilia YORIO (ARG) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 6-2 2-6 6-2 
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (7) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (3) 6-4 6-0 
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (5) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (4) 6-2 6-2 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) 6-2 6-3

SF

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (7) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) 3-6 7-5 6-1 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (5) 6-3 5-7 7-6(4) 

Final

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (7) 6-2 7-6(6)



$10k Olecko (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Renata KURICOVA (SVK) BYE
Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) BYE

Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) BYE
Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) BYE

Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) BYE
Katarzyna KAWA (POL) defeated Daryna SACHUK (UKR) 6-0 6-1 

Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) BYE
Anna LUKASHEVICH (RUS) BYE

Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) BYE
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Lucia KOVALOVA (SVK) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-0 

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) BYE
Beata WAJDZIK (POL) BYE

Natalie PROESE (GER) BYE
Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) BYE

Sylwia MIKOLAJCZUK (POL) BYE
Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) defeated Karolina DZIUBANII (POL) 6-1 7-5 

Final Round

Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) 6-2 6-4 
Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) defeated Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) 7-5 7-6(5) 
Katarzyna KAWA (POL) defeated Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 
Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) defeated Anna LUKASHEVICH (RUS) 6-0 6-1 
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1 
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Beata WAJDZIK (POL) 6-0 6-2 
Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 6-1 6-4 
Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) defeated Sylwia MIKOLAJCZUK (POL) 6-3 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (1) Vs (wc)Anna NIEMIEC (POL) 60 63
(wc)Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) d. (Q)Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) 76(3) 75 

Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) Vs (Q)Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) 61 63
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) Vs Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) 26 61 60

Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (4) Vs (Q)Agata BARANSKA (POL) 60 75
(Q)Katarzyna KAWA (POL) d. Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 62 26 63

Martina BORECKA (CZE) Vs (LL)Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) 62 61
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (8) d. (Q)Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 61 64

Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (5) Vs (LL)Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) 63 76(3)
(Q)Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) Vs (wc)Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) 67(6) 64 63

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) d. (wc)Agata BACHANEK (POL) 64 62
Darija JURAK (CRO) (3) d. (LL)Sylwia MIKOLAJCZUK (POL) 61 62

Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) d. Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (6) 62 62
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) Vs (Q)Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 61 26 60

(Q)Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) d. Alina TSEPLUKHOVA (RUS) 61 63
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) Vs (LL)Lucia KOVALOVA (SVK) 75 62

2nd Round

Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (1) d. (wc)Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) 61 62
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) d. Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 61 36 62

Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (4) d. (Q)Katarzyna KAWA (POL) 62 10 Ret.
Martina BORECKA (CZE) d. Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (8) 64 61

(Q)Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) d. Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (5) 64 36 76(4)
Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) d. Darija JURAK (CRO) (3) 64 63

Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) d. Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) 76(2) 36 64
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) d. (Q)Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) 46 62 63

QF

Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) d. Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (1) 06 63 64
Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (4) d. Martina BORECKA (CZE) 63 60
Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) d. (Q)Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) 76(6) 61
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) d. Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) 63 61

SF

Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) d. Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (4) 62 36 63
Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) d. Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) 63 60

Final

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) d. Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) 62 30 Ret.



$10k Pitesti (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (1) BYE
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Anastasia STEPU (MDA) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-4 

Andreea Daniela GEORGESCU (ROU) BYE
Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) BYE

Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) (2) BYE
Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) 6-1 6-2 

Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) BYE
Sabina STILU (ROU) BYE

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) (3) BYE
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Andreea Maria CONSTANTINESCU (ROU) 6-3 
6-1 

Ana Maria STROE (ROU) BYE
Alina PETRAS (MDA) BYE

Bianca HINCU (ROU) (4) BYE
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 6-2 6-4 

Virginia TICA (ROU) BYE
Karina GOIA (ROU) BYE

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) BYE
Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) defeated Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 6-3 6-3 

Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) 6-1 6-1 
Alexandra STUPARU (ROU) BYE

Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) BYE
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) 7-5 6-0 

Ruxandra-Gabriela COSTOV (ROU) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 6-1 7-5 
Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) BYE

Vivien IORDACHE (ROU) BYE
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-1 6-2 

Alexandra APOSTU (ROU) defeated Caludia ENACHE (ROU) 6-3 7-5 
Diana Georgiana PIRCIU (ROU) BYE

Andra CORNEA (ROU) BYE
Andreea Ana BUICULESCU (ROU) defeated Irina Cristiana TACHE (ROU) 6-0 
6-3 

Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) BYE
Rebeca MITREA (ROU) BYE

2nd Round

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (1) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-4 
Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) defeated Andreea Daniela GEORGESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-0 

Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) (2) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3 
Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) defeated Sabina STILU (ROU) 6-3 6-3 

Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) (3) 3-6 7-5 6-2 
Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 6-2 6-1 

Bianca HINCU (ROU) (4) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-0 6-0 
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1 
Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Alexandra STUPARU (ROU) 6-0 6-2 

Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) 1-6 6-4 7-5 
Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) defeated Ruxandra-Gabriela COSTOV (ROU) 6-
1 6-4 

Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Vivien IORDACHE (ROU) 6-0 6-2 
Alexandra APOSTU (ROU) defeated Diana Georgiana PIRCIU (ROU) 6-0 6-1 

Andreea Ana BUICULESCU (ROU) defeated Andra CORNEA (ROU) 7-5 6-1 
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (1) 6-3 6-2 
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) (2) defeated Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4 
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Alina PETRAS (MDA) 6-2 6-3 
Bianca HINCU (ROU) (4) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-1 3-6 6-2 
Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-2 
Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 0-6 7-5 6-3 
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Alexandra APOSTU (ROU) 5-7 6-4 6-1 
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Andreea Ana BUICULESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) Vs (wc)Stefania-Cristina NICOLAE (ROU) 62 62
Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) Vs (Q)Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) 26 75 62

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) Vs (Q)Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) 62 62
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) Vs Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (7) 64 26 63

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (3) Vs Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) 64 36 63
Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) Vs (SE)Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) 75 76(4)

Chichi SCHOLL (USA) Vs (Q)Alexandra ION (ROU) 63 60 
(SE)Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) Vs Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (8) 61 63

Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) d. Diana ENACHE (ROU) (5) 36 63 63
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) Vs Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 63 62 

(wc)Simona IONESCU (ROU) d. (Q)Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) 26 75 60 
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (4) d. (Q)Diana MARCU (ROU) 63 62

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (6) Vs (wc)Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) 63 60 
Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) d. (wc)Sabina LUPU (ROU) 63 62

(Q)Bianca HINCU (ROU) d. (Q)Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) 61 62
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) d. (Q)Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 62 61

2nd Round

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) d. Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) 75 46 63
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) d. Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 62 63

Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) d. Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (3) 64 64
Chichi SCHOLL (USA) d. (SE)Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) 64 46 61

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) d. Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) 62 61
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (4) d. (wc)Simona IONESCU (ROU) 60 61

Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) d. Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (6) 62 36 63
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) d. (Q)Bianca HINCU (ROU) 63 63

QF

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) d. Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) 06 64 75
Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) d. Chichi SCHOLL (USA) 62 61
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (4) d. Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 75 76(2)
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) d. Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) 64 62

SF

Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) d. Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 62 63
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) d. Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (4) 61 61

Final

Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) d. Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) 63 63



$10k New Delhi (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yi ZHONG (CHN) (1) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) 6-2 6-0 
Sindhu Nila PARTHEEPAN (IND) defeated Shahin ANSARI (IND) 6-0 3-0 Retired

Satjaporn MAHAJAROENKUL (THA) (2) defeated Harshini REDDY (IND) 6-2 6-1 
Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) defeated Kamonwan THONGSANER (THA) 6-2 6-1 

Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) (3) defeated Sayali BHILARE (IND) 6-0 6-1 
Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-1 6-2 

Anushree THAMMANNA (IND) defeated Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) 6-6 Retired
Sonya DAYAL (IND) defeated Geeta MANOHAR (IND) 6-3 6-1 

Nupur KAUL (IND) defeated Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) 6-3 6-4 
Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) defeated Tanvi GUPTA (IND) 6-0 6-2 

Chutharat RUNGTEIN (THA) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-4 6-4 
Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) defeated Disha SAIGAL (IND) 6-1 6-2 

Tanvi SHAH (IND) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) defeated Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) 6-1 6-0 

Rani Smita JAIN (IND) defeated Sadhana ATHREYA (IND) 6-0 6-1 
Arushi SHARMA (IND) defeated Pairin PANJASILPA (THA) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Yi ZHONG (CHN) (1) defeated Sindhu Nila PARTHEEPAN (IND) 6-3 6-0 
Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) defeated Satjaporn MAHAJAROENKUL (THA) (2) 6-2 6-1 
Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) (3) defeated Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-2 6-1 
Sonya DAYAL (IND) defeated Anushree THAMMANNA (IND) 6-2 6-0 
Nupur KAUL (IND) Vs Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 
Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) defeated Chutharat RUNGTEIN (THA) 6-1 6-1 
Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) defeated Tanvi SHAH (IND) 3-4 Retired
Rani Smita JAIN (IND) defeated Arushi SHARMA (IND) 6-2 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) (1) Vs (wc)Ratnika BATRA (IND) 62 60
Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) d. (Q)Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 62 63 

(Q)Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) Vs (wc)Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 63 76(3)
Parija MALOO (IND) Vs Parul GOSWAMI (IND) (8) 67(4) 76(7) 61

Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (4) Vs Ting LI (CHN) 64 76(3)
(Q)Yi ZHONG (CHN) d. (wc)Shweta RANA (IND) 63 76(5) 

Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) d. Shivika BURMAN (IND) 62 64
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (7) d. (wc)Radhika JADHAV (IND) 60 60

Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (6) Vs Alisa OGORODOVA (UZB) 61 16 63
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) d. 6Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 60 62 

Renee BINNIE (AUS) Vs Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) 62 76(1)
Isha LAKHANI (IND) (3) d. (Q)Sonya DAYAL (IND) 62 61

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (5) Vs (Q)Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 62 64
(Q)Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) Vs (Q)Rani Smita JAIN (IND) 61 61 

Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) Vs Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 62 61
(Q)Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) Vs Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (2) 67(5) 75 75

2nd Round

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) d. Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) (1) 62 63
Parija MALOO (IND) d. (Q)Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) 63 75

(Q)Yi ZHONG (CHN) d. Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (4) 62 63
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (7) d. Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 61 60

Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (6) d. Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) 67(4) 75 64
Renee BINNIE (AUS) d. Isha LAKHANI (IND) (3) 64 60

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (5) d. (Q)Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) 62 63
(Q)Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) d. Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 76(1) 60

QF

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) d. Parija MALOO (IND) 63 64
(Q)Yi ZHONG (CHN) d. Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (7) 57 63 63
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (6) d. Renee BINNIE (AUS) 67(3) 63 63
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (5) d. (Q)Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) 61 61

SF

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) d. (Q)Yi ZHONG (CHN) 61 63
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (5) d. Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (6) 63 62

Final

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) d. Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (5) 63 64



$10k Sumter (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (1) BYE
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) BYE

Janelle CUTHBERTSON (AUS) BYE
Nicole MELICHAR (USA) defeated Karen LIM (USA) 6-0 6-2 

Marie-France LORD-ANDRADE (CAN) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-1 6-3 
Larisa GORODETSKY (CAN) BYE

Alex MARTIN (USA) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 1-6 6-2 7-6(2) 
Jacquelyn VISINSKI (USA) BYE

BYE
Eleanor PETERS (USA) BYE

Alexia RYCROFT (USA) BYE
Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 6-3 6-0 

Jessica BROUWER (NED) defeated Susanne DEPKA (USA) 6-2 6-1 
Larikah RUSSELL (BAH) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Chrissie SEREDNI (USA) BYE
Karina TORRES-FERRER (USA) defeated Anne LEE (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) defeated Maria CESPEDES (COL) 6-0 6-0 
Maria BELAYA (USA) BYE

Sonya Sheeran STOVER (USA) BYE
Kyle S. MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Lolia KIENKA (NGR) 6-0 6-0 

Nelo PHIRI (USA) defeated Sara LAZAREVIC (CAN) 6-3 6-2 
Denise STARR (USA) BYE

Chelsea JONES (USA) BYE
Caitlyn WILLIAMS (USA) defeated Ashley NATIONS RAJU (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Nicole BARTNIK (USA) BYE
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Alexandra M. SHEERAN (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Claire BARTLETT (USA) defeated Jennifer STEVENS (USA) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4) 

Millie DIDIO (USA) BYE
Rachael WHITE (USA) BYE

Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) BYE
Molly O'KONIEWSKI (USA) BYE

Erin LIEFELD (AUS) defeated Alice-Maria TUNARU (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Yawna ALLEN (USA) BYE

Tiffany WELCHER (USA) defeated Reka ROHONYI (HUN) 6-4 6-1 
Amanda MARROW (USA) BYE

Jessica COVE (USA) defeated Maria Paula BAGNATI (ARG) 6-2 6-3 
Amanda RALES (USA) BYE

Aleah MARROW (USA) defeated Dasha SULIMOFF (NZL) 7-5 6-1 
Christina TAN (USA) BYE

Stephanie LIM (AUS) defeated Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Jacquelynn TANG (USA) BYE

Megan PILGRIM (USA) BYE
Stephanie KENT (USA) defeated Maria FEDOSYUK (RUS) 6-1 6-2 

Victoria FORD (USA) BYE
Erica KRISAN (USA) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-1 6-3 

Lindsay WILLEFORD (USA) BYE
Viktorya GORODETSKY (CAN) BYE

Jan ABAZA (USA) defeated Amy DILLINGHAM (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Ashley SPICER (USA) BYE

Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Jessica WACNIK (USA) 6-2 7-5 
Jackie ESGUERRA (USA) BYE

Julia COURTER (USA) BYE
Emily FRASER (USA) BYE

Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) defeated Grace LEAKE (USA) 6-4 6-1 
Marija DZAKOVIC (SRB) defeated Frederique SUNSTRUM (AUS) 6-3 6-0 

Chelsea ORR (USA) BYE
Brooke PLETCHER (USA) defeated Amanda Leigh GOLDBERG (USA) 6-0 3-0 Retired

Alessondra PARRA (USA) BYE
Neena WANKO (USA) BYE

Simone KALHORN (USA) defeated Abbey WALKER (USA) 6-2 6-4 
Justyna WOJCIK (CAN) BYE

Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) BYE
Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) defeated Juliana GAJIC (CAN) 6-3 4-6 7-5 

2nd Round

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 
Janelle CUTHBERTSON (AUS) defeated Nicole MELICHAR (USA) 7-5 6-3 

Marie-France LORD-ANDRADE (CAN) defeated Larisa GORODETSKY (CAN) 6-0 6-0 
Alex MARTIN (USA) defeated Jacquelyn VISINSKI (USA) 6-4 6-0 

Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated () 
Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) defeated Alexia RYCROFT (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Jessica BROUWER (NED) defeated Larikah RUSSELL (BAH) 7-6(3) 6-4 
Chrissie SEREDNI (USA) defeated Karina TORRES-FERRER (USA) 6-0 6-1 

Maria BELAYA (USA) defeated Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) 6-4 6-3 
Kyle S. MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Sonya Sheeran STOVER (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Nelo PHIRI (USA) defeated Denise STARR (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-4 
Caitlyn WILLIAMS (USA) defeated Chelsea JONES (USA) 6-2 6-3 

Nicole BARTNIK (USA) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 6-4 6-4 
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) defeated Claire BARTLETT (USA) 6-1 6-2 

Rachael WHITE (USA) defeated Millie DIDIO (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Molly O'KONIEWSKI (USA) 6-3 6-2 

Erin LIEFELD (AUS) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 6-4 6-0 
Tiffany WELCHER (USA) defeated Amanda MARROW (USA) 6-3 6-1 

Amanda RALES (USA) defeated Jessica COVE (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Aleah MARROW (USA) defeated Christina TAN (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4 

Stephanie LIM (AUS) defeated Jacquelynn TANG (USA) 7-5 6-4 
Stephanie KENT (USA) defeated Megan PILGRIM (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Erica KRISAN (USA) defeated Victoria FORD (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Lindsay WILLEFORD (USA) defeated Viktorya GORODETSKY (CAN) 6-0 6-3 

Jan ABAZA (USA) defeated Ashley SPICER (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Jackie ESGUERRA (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Emily FRASER (USA) defeated Julia COURTER (USA) 6-3 6-1 
Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) defeated Marija DZAKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 2-6 6-1 

Chelsea ORR (USA) defeated Brooke PLETCHER (USA) 6-4 6-2 
Alessondra PARRA (USA) defeated Neena WANKO (USA) 6-4 6-0 

Simone KALHORN (USA) defeated Justyna WOJCIK (CAN) 6-2 6-0 
Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) defeated Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 

3th Round

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Janelle CUTHBERTSON (AUS) 6-0 6-0 
Marie-France LORD-ANDRADE (CAN) defeated Alex MARTIN (USA) 6-3 6-4 

Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) defeated Eleanor PETERS (USA) 6-4 6-4 
Chrissie SEREDNI (USA) defeated Jessica BROUWER (NED) 6-1 6-4 

Maria BELAYA (USA) defeated Kyle S. MCPHILLIPS (USA) 6-3 6-4 
Caitlyn WILLIAMS (USA) defeated Nelo PHIRI (USA) 6-0 6-1 

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) defeated Nicole BARTNIK (USA) Walkover
Rachael WHITE (USA) defeated Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) 6-4 6-1 

Erin LIEFELD (AUS) defeated Tiffany WELCHER (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-2 
Amanda RALES (USA) defeated Aleah MARROW (USA) 6-3 6-1 

Stephanie KENT (USA) defeated Stephanie LIM (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Erica KRISAN (USA) defeated Lindsay WILLEFORD (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Jan ABAZA (USA) defeated Paulina BIGOS (POL) 6-0 7-6(4) 
Emily FRASER (USA) defeated Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) 7-5 7-5 

Chelsea ORR (USA) defeated Alessondra PARRA (USA) 6-3 7-5 
Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-3 6-3 

Final Round

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Marie-France LORD-ANDRADE (CAN) 6-3 6-2 
Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) defeated Chrissie SEREDNI (USA) 6-4 6-0 
Maria BELAYA (USA) defeated Caitlyn WILLIAMS (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Rachael WHITE (USA) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) 6-3 0-1 Retired
Amanda RALES (USA) defeated Erin LIEFELD (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-1 
Erica KRISAN (USA) defeated Stephanie KENT (USA) 6-1 7-6(5) 
Jan ABAZA (USA) defeated Emily FRASER (USA) 6-2 6-2 
Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) defeated Chelsea ORR (USA) 6-0 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (1) Vs (wc)Stephanie VIDOV (USA) 62 61
(Q)Maria BELAYA (USA) d. (Q)Erica KRISAN (USA) 76(2) 62 

(Q)Rachael WHITE (USA) d. (Q)Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) 61 76(6)
Tarakaa BERTRAND (USA) (7) d. Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) 62 62

Alison RISKE (USA) (3) Vs (Q)Jan ABAZA (USA) 61 61
(Q)Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) d. (wc)Anna MAMALAT (USA) 62 63
 
Nicola SLATER (GBR) Vs Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) 75 63
Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (5) d. Vasilisa BARDINA (RUS) 62 75

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (8) Vs Alexandra RILEY (USA) 60 60
(wc)C C SARDINHA (USA) Vs Mami INOUE (USA) 61 26 75

Stephanie ROY (CAN) d. Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 61 64 
Lauren HERRING (USA) Vs Paula ZABALA (COL) (4) 63 63

Anda PERIANU (ROU) (6) Vs (wc)Alrissa TOBE (USA) 61 61
Allie WILL (USA) d. (Q)Amanda RALES (USA) 61 63

Chloe JONES (USA) Vs (Q)Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 62 62
Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) Vs Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) (2) 53 Ret.

2nd Round

Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (1) d. (Q)Maria BELAYA (USA) 61 61
Tarakaa BERTRAND (USA) (7) d. (Q)Rachael WHITE (USA) 63 16 76(4)

(Q)Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) d. Alison RISKE (USA) (3) 76(5) 64
Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (5) d. Nicola SLATER (GBR) 62 63

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (8) d. (wc)C C SARDINHA (USA) 62 61
Lauren HERRING (USA) d. Stephanie ROY (CAN) 46 60 61

Anda PERIANU (ROU) (6) d. Allie WILL (USA) 36 63 62
Chloe JONES (USA) d. Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) 75 64

QF

Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (1) d. Tarakaa BERTRAND (USA) (7) 46 63 62
(Q)Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) d. Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (5) 75 61
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (8) d. Lauren HERRING (USA) 75 62
Anda PERIANU (ROU) (6) d. Chloe JONES (USA) 63 62

SF

Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (1) d. (Q)Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) 61 62
Anda PERIANU (ROU) (6) d. Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (8) 46 64 61

Final

Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (1) d. Anda PERIANU (ROU) (6) 61 64



$10k Tortosa (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (1) BYE
Alexia QUARTETTO (SUI) BYE

Anais GOMAR ISART (ESP) defeated Alona SKOBKINA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) BYE

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (2) BYE
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) BYE

Inna AGAEVA (RUS) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) 6-4 6-4 
Anna RODIONOVA (RUS) BYE

Li XI (CHN) (3) BYE
Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) BYE

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-2 
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) BYE

Magda RIUTORT-BOU (ESP) BYE
Jasmin MATTER (SUI) BYE

Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) defeated Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Alejandra DEL REY-GUARDIOLA (ESP) BYE

Brites SOARES (POR) BYE
Beatriz JUAN-MIRANZO (ESP) BYE

Andrea MEDINA TOMAS (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 7-5 1-6 6-3 
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) BYE

Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) BYE
Virginia UGRCYC (SUI) BYE

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Laia MESTRE LINARES (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Maria Jose BUIL TELLAECHE (ESP) BYE

Rocio BENAVENT ROJAS (ESP) BYE
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-1 
6-4 

Andrea ARQUES-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Cristina GIMENEZ PENA (ESP) 6-2 7-6(1) 
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) BYE

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) BYE
Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) defeated Jodie MCKINNON (GBR) 6-1 6-1 

Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) defeated Lacey Jo COLEMAN (GBR) 6-2 6-1 
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) BYE

2nd Round

Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (1) defeated Alexia QUARTETTO (SUI) 6-2 7-5 
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Anais GOMAR ISART (ESP) 6-0 6-0 

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (2) defeated Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1 
Inna AGAEVA (RUS) defeated Anna RODIONOVA (RUS) 6-2 7-6(3) 

Li XI (CHN) (3) defeated Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) 6-3 6-0 
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1 

Jasmin MATTER (SUI) defeated Magda RIUTORT-BOU (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-4 
Alejandra DEL REY-GUARDIOLA (ESP) defeated Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA 
(ESP) 6-2 6-3 

Beatriz JUAN-MIRANZO (ESP) defeated Brites SOARES (POR) 6-2 6-4 
Andrea MEDINA TOMAS (ESP) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 2-
6 6-4 6-3 

Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) defeated Virginia UGRCYC (SUI) 6-2 7-5 
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Maria Jose BUIL TELLAECHE (ESP) 6-0 6-0 

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Rocio BENAVENT ROJAS (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Andrea ARQUES-GARCIA (ESP) 
6-3 6-3 

Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Final Round

Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (1) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-0 6-2 
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (2) defeated Inna AGAEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 
Li XI (CHN) (3) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-3 6-2 
Alejandra DEL REY-GUARDIOLA (ESP) defeated Jasmin MATTER (SUI) 6-1 6-1 
Andrea MEDINA TOMAS (ESP) defeated Beatriz JUAN-MIRANZO (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-2 
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-0 6-0 
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-2 6-4 
Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (1) Vs (Q)Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 61 75
(Q)Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) Vs (Q)Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) 60 64

(wc)Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) d. (wc)Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 62 61
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (8) d. (Q)Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) 41 Ret.

Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (3) Vs (LL)Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 60 60 
(Q)Li XI (CHN) d. (wc)Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) 64 63

Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) Vs (wc)Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) 63 60
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (5) d. (Q)Alejandra DEL REY-GUARDIOLA (ESP) 62 60

Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (6) Vs Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 46 63 62
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) d. Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) 61 62 

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) d. Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) 76(5) 60
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (4) d. (LL)Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 62 63

(Q)Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) d. Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (7) 06 63 62
Audrey BERGOT (FRA) Vs (LL)Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 62 62

Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) Vs (Q)Andrea MEDINA TOMAS (ESP) 63 61
Justine OZGA (GER) (2) d. Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) 64 75

2nd Round

(Q)Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) d. Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (1) 16 76(3) 62
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (8) d. (wc)Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 63 62

Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (3) d. (Q)Li XI (CHN) 67(2) 64 60
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (5) d. Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) 64 63

Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (6) d. Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 64 26 63
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (4) d. Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 75 62

Audrey BERGOT (FRA) d. (Q)Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 63 62
Justine OZGA (GER) (2) d. Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) w/o

QF

(Q)Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) d. Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (8) 64 63
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (5) d. Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (3) 57 62 61
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (6) d. Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (4) 67(5) 64 61
Audrey BERGOT (FRA) d. Justine OZGA (GER) (2) 76(5) 46 75

SF

(Q)Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) d. Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (5) 64 64
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (6) d. Audrey BERGOT (FRA) 62 64

Final

(Q)Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) d. Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (6) 75 46 63



$10k Braga (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) (1) BYE
Maria PALHOTO (POR) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 2-6 6-3 6-3 

Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Patricia VILAS-IBANEZ (ESP) defeated Francisca MATOS (POR) 6-1 6-2 

Eva VILAR MARTINEZ (ESP) BYE
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 6-7(8) 
6-2 6-0 

Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) BYE
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Nadine RUEGG (MEX) 6-2 6-0 

Juliana SILVA (POR) defeated Mona PILLER (SUI) 6-4 7-5 
Olivia SMITH (GBR) defeated Isabella ASSAD (BRA) 6-0 6-2 

Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Diana MARTINEZ-GORDEDO (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) defeated Catarina MORAIS (POR) 6-2 6-3 

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Nuria SANJURJO (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Raquel MATEUS (POR) defeated Irina REPEDE (ROU) 6-1 6-2 

Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) defeated Alexandra ZANIEWSKI (GBR) 6-4 6-3 
Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) 
7-6(6) 6-4

Final Round

Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) (1) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-1 6-0 
Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) (2) defeated Patricia VILAS-IBANEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2 
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Eva VILAR MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Olivia SMITH (GBR) defeated Juliana SILVA (POR) 6-1 6-0 
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) 6-4 6-2 
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Raquel MATEUS (POR) 6-2 6-3 
Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(LL)Margarida MOURA (POR) Vs Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) 61 60
(Q)Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) d. (SE)Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) 64 36 63

Tara WIGAN (GBR) Vs Milica TOMIC (SUI) 76(3) 40 Ret.
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) Vs Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (6) 62 60

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) d. Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3/wc) 57 62 62
Valentina STEPHAN (GER) d. (Q)Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) 63 61

(wc)Ana CLARO (POR) Vs (wc)Ana-Catarina NOGUEIRA (POR) 63 30 Ret.
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (5) d. (wc)Rita VILACA (POR) 64 64

Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (8) Vs Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 61 64
(SE)Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) d. (Q)Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) 64 62

Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) Vs (Q)Olivia SMITH (GBR) 64 46 63
Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) Vs Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (4) 61 63

(Q)Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) d. Karolina NOWAK (GER) (7) 64 62 
(Q)Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) d. (Q)Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 46 62 60

(Q)Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) Vs (LL)Maria PALHOTO (POR) 64 61
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) Vs Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (2) 67(2) 62 64

2nd Round

(Q)Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) d. (LL)Margarida MOURA (POR) 63 61
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) d. Tara WIGAN (GBR) 63 26 64

Valentina STEPHAN (GER) d. Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) 75 36 63
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (5) d. (wc)Ana CLARO (POR) 61 67(3) 64

Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (8) d. (SE)Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) 46 63 64
Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) d. Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) 63 63

(Q)Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) d. (Q)Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 62 76(5)
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) d. (Q)Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 60 61

QF

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) d. (Q)Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 63 61
Valentina STEPHAN (GER) d. Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (5) 76(3) 63
Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) d. Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (8) 61 63
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) d. (Q)Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) 26 63 60

SF

Valentina STEPHAN (GER) d. Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 62 64
Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) d. Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 26 75 62

Final

Valentina STEPHAN (GER) d. Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) 60 63

Last edited by tobi : May 31st, 2009 at 10:33 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jun 6th, 2009, 09:59 PM   #116
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jun 01

Code:
$50k Nottingham (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lilia OSTERLOH (USA) (1) BYE
Holly RICHARDS (GBR) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 6-4 5-7 6-2 

Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) defeated Michelle FARLEY (GBR) 6-3 6-0 
Sarah BORWELL (GBR) (7) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) 7-5 6-3 

Natalie GRANDIN (RSA) (2) BYE
Jennifer REN (GBR) defeated Alexandra ZANIEWSKI (GBR) 6-4 7-6(4) 

Claire RICKETTS (GBR) defeated Charlotte PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-0 6-1 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) (6) defeated Mawuena ANKUTSE (GBR) 6-2 6-1 

Eleni DANIILIDOU (GRE) (3) BYE
Jessica REN (GBR) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(8) 

Samantha VICKERS (GBR) defeated Yvanna KURLAK (GBR) 7-5 5-7 6-4 
Tara MOORE (GBR) (8) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) 6-1 6-4 

Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (4) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) 6-4 6-3 
Nicola MOONEY (GBR) defeated Lottie FOX (GBR) 6-3 6-1 

Erica KRAUTH (ARG) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-3 
Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) (5) defeated Lauren TOWNROW (GBR) 6-1 6-1 

2nd Round

Lilia OSTERLOH (USA) (1) defeated Holly RICHARDS (GBR) 6-0 7-5 
Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) defeated Sarah BORWELL (GBR) (7) 6-1 6-4 

Natalie GRANDIN (RSA) (2) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) 6-1 6-1 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) (6) defeated Claire RICKETTS (GBR) 6-2 6-2 

Eleni DANIILIDOU (GRE) (3) defeated Jessica REN (GBR) 7-5 6-0 
Tara MOORE (GBR) (8) defeated Samantha VICKERS (GBR) 6-4 6-0 

Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (4) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) 6-0 2-6 6-2 
Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) (5) defeated Erica KRAUTH (ARG) 6-1 6-3

Final Round

Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) defeated Lilia OSTERLOH (USA) (1) 6-2 6-4 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) (6) defeated Natalie GRANDIN (RSA) (2) 6-4 4-6 6-0 
Tara MOORE (GBR) (8) defeated Eleni DANIILIDOU (GRE) (3) 6-1 7-5 
Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) (5) defeated Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (4) 6-0 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 75 46 62
(Q)Jade Curtis (GBR) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 06 63 64

(wc)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) d. Carly Gullickson (USA) 75 63
Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. (7)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 61 63

(4)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v Meng Yuan (CHN) 62 36 61
Shenay Perry (USA) v Georgie Stoop (GBR) 64 36 64

Melanie South (GBR) v (wc)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 60 63
(8)Julie Ditty (USA) v (Q)Tara Moore (GBR) 76(9) 64

(6)Alexa Glatch (USA) v (wc)Anna Smith (GBR) 76(8) 75
Madison Brengle (USA) d. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 60 36 62

Abigail Spears (USA) v Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 62 63
(3)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) v (wc)Naomi Broady (GBR) 76(4) 75

(5)Katie O'Brien (GBR) v (Q)Svenja Weidemann (GER) 64 76(1)
(Q)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. Angela Haynes (USA) 76(7) 67(6) 64

Elena Baltacha (GBR) v Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 76(4) 64
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. (2)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 26 62 63

2nd Round

(1)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. (Q)Jade Curtis (GBR) 63 62
Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. (wc)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 64 76(4)

(4)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Shenay Perry (USA) 62 61
Melanie South (GBR) d. (8)Julie Ditty (USA) 61 60

Madison Brengle (USA) d. (6)Alexa Glatch (USA) 63 62
(3)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Abigail Spears (USA) 64 76(5)

(Q)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (5)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 62 63
Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 76(6) 46 63

QF

(1)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. Michaella Krajicek (NED) 60 67(7) 62
(4)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Melanie South (GBR) 57 63 62
(3)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 57 63 62
Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (Q)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 26 64 64

SF

(4)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (1)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 63 46 76(6)
(3)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Elena Baltacha (GBR) 61 64

Final

(3)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (4)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 62 46 61



$25k Galatina (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Violette HUCK (FRA) (1) BYE
Elena RUTIGLIANO (ITA) BYE

Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) BYE
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (16) BYE

Emelyn STARR (AUS) (2) BYE
Carmen PINTO (ITA) BYE

Cristina MATERA (ITA) BYE
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (11) BYE

Sally PEERS (AUS) (3) BYE
Jara GHADRI (GER) BYE

Indra BIGI (ITA) BYE
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (13) BYE

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (4) BYE
Virginia LAZZARINI (ITA) defeated Emma TULLETT (AUS) 5-7 6-1 6-3 

Elena BAVASSANO (ITA) BYE
Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) (15) BYE

Alice MORONI (ITA) (5) BYE
Elena HAVE (ITA) BYE

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) BYE
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (10) BYE

Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (6) BYE
Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) BYE

Valeria CASILLO (ITA) BYE
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (12) BYE

Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) (7) BYE
Cristiana MAROTTA (ITA) BYE

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Daniela LEYRIA-MORENO (ARG) 6-3 3-1 Retired
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (9) BYE

Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (8) BYE
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) BYE

Giulia PASINI (ITA) BYE
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (14) BYE

2nd Round

Elena RUTIGLIANO (ITA) defeated Violette HUCK (FRA) (1) 
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (16) defeated Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) 7-5 6-2 

Carmen PINTO (ITA) defeated Emelyn STARR (AUS) (2) 6-0 7-6(0) 
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (11) defeated Cristina MATERA (ITA) 6-2 6-1 

Sally PEERS (AUS) (3) defeated Jara GHADRI (GER) Walkover
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (13) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (4) defeated Virginia LAZZARINI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 
Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) (15) defeated Elena BAVASSANO (ITA) 6-1 6-3 

Alice MORONI (ITA) (5) defeated Elena HAVE (ITA) 6-0 6-0 
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (10) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 

Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (6) defeated Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) 6-0 6-0 
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (12) defeated Valeria CASILLO (ITA) 6-2 6-3 

Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) (7) defeated Cristiana MAROTTA (ITA) 6-1 6-0 
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (9) 3-6 6-4 7-6(4) 

Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (8) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-0 6-0 
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (14) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 3-6 6-3 7-6(9)

Final Round

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (16) defeated Elena RUTIGLIANO (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (11) defeated Carmen PINTO (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Sally PEERS (AUS) (3) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (13) 6-0 5-7 6-1 
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (4) defeated Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) (15) 6-0 6-2 
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (10) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (5) 6-4 6-4 
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (12) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (6) 5-7 7-5 6-3 
Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) (7) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (8) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (14) 6-0 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) v (LL)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 63 36 63
(Q)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) v (wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 63 46 64

(Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 76(5) 46 63
(7)Regina Kulikova (RUS) v (SR)Marta Marrero (ESP) 62 62

Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (4)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 60 26 76(7)
Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (wc)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 64 61

Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. Johanna Larsson (SWE) 62 64
(5)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (wc)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 76(4) 64

(Q)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (8)Frederica Piedade (POR) 75 62
(Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v (Q)Sally Peers (AUS) 26 64 61

Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Marinne Giraud (MRI) 64 63
(Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (3)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 60 63

(6)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 60 30 Ret.
Agustina Lepore (ARG) v (Q)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 75 63

Violette Huck (FRA) v (Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 64 64
Catalina Castano (COL) d. (2/wc)Elena Bovina (RUS) 64 26 62

2nd Round

(1)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) d. (Q)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) 63 64
(7)Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 62 61

Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 62 61
(5)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 62 63

(Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (Q)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 26 63 64
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 62 57 61

(6)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Agustina Lepore (ARG) 61 62
Catalina Castano (COL) d. Violette Huck (FRA) 63 61

QF

(1)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) d. (7)Regina Kulikova (RUS) 63 44 Ret.
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (5)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 61 76(5)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 75 61
Catalina Castano (COL) d. (6)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 75 62

SF

Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (1)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) 62 64
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 76(6) 64

Final

Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 36 63 62



$25k Sarajevo (BIH)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) BYE
Jovana KARAC (SRB) BYE

Andrea PAVLOVIC (SRB) BYE
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (13) BYE

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) BYE
Jelena SIMIC (BIH) BYE

Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) BYE
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (16) BYE

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (3) BYE
Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) defeated Judit NAGY (HUN) 6-1 6-3 

Nina MUJEZINOVIC (BIH) defeated Aleksandra LUDVIG (SRB) 6-3 4-6 6-1 
Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (12) BYE

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (4) BYE
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1 

Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) BYE
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (11) BYE

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) (5) BYE
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) 6-1 4-6 6-2 

Dinka LUJINOVIC (BIH) BYE
Ema POLIC (SRB) (9) BYE

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (6) BYE
Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) BYE

Mina GARDIC (SRB) defeated Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 1-6 6-4 
Diana NAKIC (SLO) (10) BYE

Indire AKIKI (CRO) (7) BYE
Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Ivana CRNOGORAC (CRO) 6-1 6-2 

Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) BYE
Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (15) BYE

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (8) BYE
Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) 6-3 6-3 

Anita HUSARIC (BIH) BYE
Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) (14) BYE

2nd Round

Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Jovana KARAC (SRB) 6-1 6-2 
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (13) defeated Andrea PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1 

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) 7-5 6-2 
Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (16) 6-4 7-6(2) 

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (3) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2 
Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (12) defeated Nina MUJEZINOVIC (BIH) 6-3 6-2 

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (4) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4 
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (11) defeated Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3 

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) (5) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 6-3 6-3 
Ema POLIC (SRB) (9) defeated Dinka LUJINOVIC (BIH) 6-0 6-3 

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-4 
Diana NAKIC (SLO) (10) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1 

Indire AKIKI (CRO) (7) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 6-2 6-1 
Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (15) defeated Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 7-5 

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (8) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 6-3 6-4 
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) defeated Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) (14) 6-0 6-7(3) 7-5

Final Round

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (13) defeated Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4 
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1 
Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (12) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (3) 6-1 6-4 
Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (4) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (11) 6-4 3-6 6-3 
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) (5) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) (9) 6-3 6-2 
Diana NAKIC (SLO) (10) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (6) 6-3 6-0 
Indire AKIKI (CRO) (7) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (15) 6-3 6-0 
Karen BARBAT (DEN) (8) defeated Anita HUSARIC (BIH) 6-4 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v (wc)Tea Faber (CRO) 63 46 61
Ivana Lisjak (CRO) v (Q)Indire Akiki (CRO) 61 63

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 62 61
(Q)Diana Nakic (SLO) d. (6)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 62 62

Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (4)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 61 64
(wc)Doroteja Eric (SRB) v (Q)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 61 42 Ret.

Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 61 60
(Q)Anja Prislan (SLO) d. (LL)Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 64 63

(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v Justine Ozga (GER) 63 46 63
(Q)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 36 75 33 Ret.

(Q)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) d. (wc)Natalie Proese (GER) 61 62
(3)Anna Floris (ITA) v (wc)Neira Fatic (BIH) 61 64

Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) d. (7)Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 63 62
(Q)Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 64 26 75

Dia Evtimova (BUL) v (Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 63 36 76(3)
(2)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 36 62 63

2nd Round

Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 63 64
(Q)Diana Nakic (SLO) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 60 30 Ret.

Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (wc)Doroteja Eric (SRB) 62 26 75
(Q)Anja Prislan (SLO) d. Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 16 62 75

(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (Q)Karen Barbat (DEN) 60 63
(3)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) 62 76(5)

Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) d. (Q)Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) 75 62
(2)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 75 36 63

QF

Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (Q)Diana Nakic (SLO) 62 61
Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (Q)Anja Prislan (SLO) 60 64
(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (3)Anna Floris (ITA) 64 76(2)
(2)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 61 64

SF

Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. Karolina Kosinska (POL) 62 62
(2)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 26 60 62

Final

Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (2)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 60 76(10)



$25k Brno (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (1) defeated Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2 
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) (16) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 6-4 6-3 

Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) 6-3 7-6(2) 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (15) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) 6-4 
4-6 6-1 

Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Dominika SCHLEHOFEROVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4 
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (13) defeated Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2 

Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-4 
Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) (10) defeated Klara FABIKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-1 

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (5) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-0 
Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (14) defeated Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2 

Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Dagmar DUDLAKOVA (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-2 
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Lucie SIPKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-0 

Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) 6-1 7-5 
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (9) defeated Natalie LUFT (GER) 6-1 6-0 

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Marie-Louise SCHUETZ (AUT) 6-0 6-2 
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) (12) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-0 6-3

Final Round

Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (1) defeated Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) (16) 6-4 6-2 
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (15) 6-0 6-3 
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (13) 6-3 6-4 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) (10) 6-3 6-1 
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (5) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (14) 6-3 4-6 7-5 
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (6) 6-3 6-2 
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (9) 6-1 7-6(2) 
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) (12) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (8) 6-4 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v (Q)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 61 62
Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Sanda Mamic (CRO) 63 26 60 

(Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (Q)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 62 62
(8)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 46 63 63

Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (3)Katalin Marosi (HUN) 60 75
(wc)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 64 16 64

(wc)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Aniko Kapros (HUN) 62 62
(7)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v Julia Glushko (ISR) 61 61

(6)Renata Voracova (CZE) v Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 62 75
(Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (Q)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 62 60

Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v (Q)Lucia Vrskova (SVK) 62 62
(4)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v (Q)Pavla Smidova (CZE) 63 63

(Q)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (5)Anne Schaefer (GER) 62 61
Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 61 75

Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v (wc)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 62 60
(2)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v (wc)Martina Borecka (CZE) 62 46 62

2nd Round

(1)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 63 16 63
(8)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 75 61

Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (wc)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 63 46 60
(wc)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (7)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 46 61 76(2)

(Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (6)Renata Voracova (CZE) 63 36 64
(4)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 76(5) 60

Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (Q)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 76(4) 62
(2)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 62 64

QF

(1)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (8)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 63 62
(wc)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 62 57 76(4)
(4)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 64 60
(2)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 61 62

SF

(1)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (wc)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 63 46 75
(4)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (2)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 76(3) 76(5)

Final

(1)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (4)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 60 63



$25k Komoro (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (1) BYE
Monica CHOW (USA) defeated Minori HIMENO (JPN) 6-0 6-1 

Maya KATO (JPN) (2) BYE
Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) defeated Mako MIZUNUMA (JPN) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-3 

Alison BAI (AUS) (3) BYE
Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) defeated Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) 6-1 6-2 

Chinami OGI (JPN) (4) BYE
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (11) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 6-4 7-5 

Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (5) BYE
Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) (13) defeated Yui TAKAUCHI (JPN) 6-0 6-0 

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (6) defeated Mika KAWAMURA (JPN) 1-6 6-2 7-6(2) 
Misa EGUCHI (JPN) (9) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-1 6-2 

Akari INOUE (JPN) (7) defeated Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) 6-4 6-3 
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (12) defeated Kana NATSUME (JPN) 6-0 6-2 

Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (8) defeated Risa NAKAHARA (JPN) 6-1 6-4 
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (10) defeated Chihiro UEKI (JPN) 6-0 6-1

Final Round

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (1) defeated Monica CHOW (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-2 
Maya KATO (JPN) (2) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-1 
Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) defeated Alison BAI (AUS) (3) 7-5 6-2 
Chinami OGI (JPN) (4) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (11) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (5) defeated Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) (13) 6-3 6-4 
Misa EGUCHI (JPN) (9) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (6) 6-3 6-1 
Akari INOUE (JPN) (7) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (12) 4-6 7-5 7-5 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (8) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (10) 6-3 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(LL)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. (1)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 75 63
(Q)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (Q)Chinami Ogi (JPN) 64 64
 
(wc)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) v (Q)Maya Kato (JPN) 63 61
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (6)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 75 62

(3)Yurika Sema (JPN) v Shiho Akita (JPN) 62 60
Erika Sema (JPN) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 60 76(3)

(wc)Mari Inoue (JPN) d. (wc)Kei Sekine (JPN) 63 76(2)
(7)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v (Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 75 63

Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (8)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 61 62
(Q)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 46 76(4) 52 Ret.

Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 75 46 63
(4)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v (Q)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 61 62

(5)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v Miki Miyamura (JPN) 64 60
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v (Q)Akari Inoue (JPN) 36 63 76(3)

(Q)Julia Moriarty (AUS) d. (wc)Shiori Kikukawa (JPN) 63 76(5)
(2)Junri Namigata (JPN) v Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 46 62 61

2nd Round

(Q)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (LL)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 64 Ret.
(wc)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 62 62

(3)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 64 62
(wc)Mari Inoue (JPN) d. (7)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 64 60

Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (Q)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 63 62
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. (4)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 26 63 61

Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (5)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 64
(2)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (Q)Julia Moriarty (AUS) 61 61

QF

(wc)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (Q)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 62 61
(3)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Mari Inoue (JPN) 75 60
Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 64 61
(2)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 63 62

SF

(3)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 62 62
Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (2)Junri Namigata (JPN) 36 62 76(3)

Final

(3)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Kurumi Nara (JPN) 63 16 64



$25k Gimhae (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) defeated Dan-Bi PARK (KOR) 6-0 6-0 

Eun-Jeong HWANG (KOR) defeated Hee-Jin OH (KOR) 6-0 6-1 
Na-Ri KIM (KOR) (10) defeated Ji-Hyun OH (KOR) 6-3 6-1 

Yi CHEN (TPE) (2) BYE
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated So-Ri PARK (KOR) 6-0 6-0 

Hye-Young PARK (KOR) defeated Hwa LEE (KOR) 6-2 4-6 6-4 
Chun-Mei JI (CHN) (15) defeated Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) 6-4 6-4 

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (3) BYE
Sae-Mi LIM (KOR) defeated Hae-Jin OH (KOR) 6-2 7-5 

Brittany TEEI (NZL) defeated Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) 6-4 6-4 
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (14) defeated Se Won LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-2 

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (4) BYE
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Ji Yun PARK (KOR) 6-0 6-3 

Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) defeated Hyun-Jin MAENG (KOR) 3-6 6-3 6-4 
Lei HUANG (CHN) (12) defeated You-Jin KANG (KOR) 6-1 6-0 

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (5) defeated Hyojung YEA (KOR) 7-5 6-1 
Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) defeated Bit-Na LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-0 

Renee LAMPRET (AUS) defeated Ji-Won YOON (KOR) 6-2 6-0 
Sophia MULSAP (THA) (16) defeated Hyun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-3 

Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (6) defeated A-ram SIM (KOR) 6-4 6-4 
Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated You-Na SUL (KOR) 6-1 6-0 

Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) defeated Jeong Min JEON (KOR) 6-3 6-1 
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (9) defeated Daria MASLENNIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 

Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (7) defeated Ji-Hye YOO (KOR) 6-1 6-1 
Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) 6-3 6-0 

Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-3 6-1 
Maki ARAI (JPN) (11) defeated Maxine THOMAS (USA) 6-2 7-5 

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (8) defeated Jin YOO (KOR) 7-5 6-2 
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) defeated Doo-Ri NA (KOR) 6-0 6-2 

Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) defeated Da Hye KANG (KOR) 6-1 6-2 
Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (13) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) 6-3 6-0 
Na-Ri KIM (KOR) (10) defeated Eun-Jeong HWANG (KOR) 6-2 6-3 

Yi CHEN (TPE) (2) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 7-5 6-2 
Chun-Mei JI (CHN) (15) defeated Hye-Young PARK (KOR) 6-0 6-2 

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Sae-Mi LIM (KOR) 6-4 6-3 
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (14) defeated Brittany TEEI (NZL) 6-1 6-2 

Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (4) 6-3 Retired
Lei HUANG (CHN) (12) defeated Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-1 

Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) defeated Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (5) 6-2 6-4 
Sophia MULSAP (THA) (16) defeated Renee LAMPRET (AUS) 6-1 6-4 

Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (6) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-0 
Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (9) 6-3 3-2 Retired

Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (7) 6-3 5-7 6-4 
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) (11) 6-1 6-0 

Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (8) 7-6(3) 6-0 
Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) 6-3 6-4 

Final Round

Na-Ri KIM (KOR) (10) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (1) 1-6 6-2 6-2 
Yi CHEN (TPE) (2) defeated Chun-Mei JI (CHN) (15) 6-4 7-5 
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (14) 7-6(4) 6-4 
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Lei HUANG (CHN) (12) 4-6 6-1 6-2 
Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) (16) 6-1 6-1 
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (6) defeated Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) 7-6(1) 3-6 6-4 
Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-1 
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) defeated Hye-Min LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v (Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 62 46 62
(wc)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) d. (Q)Saori Karikomi (JPN) 60 63

Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) v Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 62 62
(5)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) v Monika Wejnert (AUS) 57 62 63

(4)Xinyun Han (CHN) v Ling Zhang (HKG) 60 60
(Q)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 75 60

Lena Litvak (USA) v (wc)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) 62 61
(Q)Yi Chen (TPE) d. (8)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 64 64

(6)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v (Q)Chi-Fan Liu (TPE) 76(5) 75
(wc)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. Chen Liang (CHN) 64 62

Shannon Golds (AUS) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 61 Ret.
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. (3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 63 06 64

(Q)Na-Ri Kim (KOR) d. (7)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 76(5) 63
Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v (wc)Ji-Ae Kim (KOR) 61 62

(Q)Anna Livadaru (GER) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 62 61
(2)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) v (Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 63 62

2nd Round

(1)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (wc)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 62 46 76(4)
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) d. (5)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 61 64

(4)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (Q)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) 64 61
Lena Litvak (USA) d. (Q)Yi Chen (TPE) 62 61

(6)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (wc)Mi Yoo (KOR) 63 62
Shannon Golds (AUS) d. Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 36 61 60

(Q)Na-Ri Kim (KOR) d. Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 61 63
(2)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (Q)Anna Livadaru (GER) 61 75

QF

(1)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) 60 62
(4)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 63 64
Shannon Golds (AUS) d. (6)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 76(4) 46 64
(2)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (Q)Na-Ri Kim (KOR) 26 75 75

SF

(4)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (1)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 76(6)
Shannon Golds (AUS) d. (2)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 36 63 64

Final

(4)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Shannon Golds (AUS) 61 63
 


$25k Bukhara (UZB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (1) BYE
Karolina CHERNAYA (UZB) defeated Gulnora ARIFJANOVA (UZB) 6-1 6-0

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (2) BYE
Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA (UZB) BYE

Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (3) BYE
Shakhnoza KARIEVA (UZB) BYE

Marina LUSHCHINA (RUS) (4) BYE
Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) BYE

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (5) BYE
Lola AZIMOVA (UZB) defeated Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) 6-0 6-3

Nigina RAKHMONOVA (UZB) (6) BYE
Kamila ABDUKADIROVA (AZE) BYE

Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (7) BYE
Malika ARIFJANOVA (UZB) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-0

Diana NARZIKULOVA (UZB) defeated Ielyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Maria KUZNETSOVA (RUS) BYE

Final Round

Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (1) defeated Karolina CHERNAYA (UZB) 6-4 6-1
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (2) defeated Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA (UZB) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (3) defeated Shakhnoza KARIEVA (UZB) 6-0 6-2
Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) defeated Marina LUSHCHINA (RUS) (4) 6-1 6-1
Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (5) defeated Lola AZIMOVA (UZB) 6-2 6-1
Nigina RAKHMONOVA (UZB) (6) defeated Kamila ABDUKADIROVA (AZE) 7-6(5) 7-5
Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Malika ARIFJANOVA (UZB) 6-0 6-2
Diana NARZIKULOVA (UZB) defeated Maria KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 7-5 4-6 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Diana NARZIKULOVA (UZB) 6-1 6-1
Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) defeated Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) 1-6 6-0 6-3

Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) defeated Alisa OGORODOVA (UZB) 7-6(6) 6-4
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Nikola HOFMANOVA (AUT) (4) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) 6-2 6-2
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) 6-4 6-4

Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) defeated Shakhnoza KARIEVA (UZB) 6-1 6-1
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (7) defeated Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) 6-2 7-5

Nicole RINER (SUI) (6) defeated Nigina RAKHMONOVA (UZB) 6-2 6-0
Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) defeated Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) 6-2 6-4
Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (3) 6-3 6-2

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) defeated Kristina ANTONIYCHUK (UKR) (5) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) defeated Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Eirini GEORGATOU (GRE) defeated Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) 6-1 6-2
Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3 
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) 6-4 6-3 

Nikola HOFMANOVA (AUT) (4) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 6-3 6-0 
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (7) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) 2-6 6-1 6-3 

Nicole RINER (SUI) (6) defeated Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-4 
Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) 5-7 7-5 6-1 

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) defeated Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) 6-3 2-6 6-4 
Eirini GEORGATOU (GRE) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (2) 6-4 7-5 

QF

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (8) Walkover
Nikola HOFMANOVA (AUT) (4) defeated Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (7) 6-0 7-5 
Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Nicole RINER (SUI) (6) 6-4 6-1 
Eirini GEORGATOU (GRE) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) 6-1 6-2 

SF

Nikola HOFMANOVA (AUT) (4) defeated Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) 6-4 7-5 
Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Eirini GEORGATOU (GRE) 6-2 2-6 6-3

Final

Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Nikola HOFMANOVA (AUT) (4) 6-3 6-2



$10k Tel Aviv (ISR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Shani BLECHER (ISR) BYE
Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) defeated Daniel HAVA (ISR) 6-3 6-3 

Linda MAIR (ITA) BYE
Ofir MORAG (ISR) defeated Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) 6-4 6-0 

Dena LAADAN (ISR) BYE
Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) defeated Natasha-Natalia SHIGINA (ISR) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5) 

Shir PERKIS (ISR) defeated Liora KRASNOPOLSKI (ISR) 5-7 6-0 6-1 
Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) defeated Mary MALKIN (ISR) 6-0 6-3 

Daniel KESTENBOUM (ISR) defeated Yamit VODOVOZ (ISR) 6-1 6-1 
Danielle ZINN (ISR) defeated Saray STERENBACH (ISR) 6-3 6-3 

Rona LAVIAN (ISR) defeated Karni COHEN (ISR) 6-3 6-1 
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Inna KHARITONCHIK (RUS) 6-1 6-1 

Noy MOR (ISR) defeated Amit BERKOVITZ (ISR) 4-6 6-2 7-6(4) 
Adi ELLA (ISR) defeated Anastasia VIVDENKO (ISR) 6-2 6-2 

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Tal GORENSTEIN (ISR) 6-1 6-2 
Yael BECKMAN (ISR) defeated Lee LEVY (ISR) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) defeated Shani BLECHER (ISR) 6-1 6-2 
Ofir MORAG (ISR) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Dena LAADAN (ISR) defeated Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 
Shir PERKIS (ISR) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Danielle ZINN (ISR) defeated Daniel KESTENBOUM (ISR) 6-1 6-1 
Rona LAVIAN (ISR) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) 6-2 7-5 
Noy MOR (ISR) defeated Adi ELLA (ISR) 6-4 6-1 
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Yael BECKMAN (ISR) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Ofir Morag (ISR) d. (1)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 57 75 64
Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) v (Q)Shir Perkis (ISR) 75 63

(Q)Rona Lavian (ISR) v (LL)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 60 63
(5)Mika Urbancic (SLO) v (wc)Liat Zimmermann (ISR) 76(1) 64

(4)Martina Caciotti (ITA) v (Q)Dena Laadan (ISR) 62 64
(Q)Noy Mor (ISR) d. Anne Priska Schaefer (GER) 60 10 Ret.

(Q)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. Goele Lemmens (BEL) 62 64
Gally De Wael (BEL) d. (7)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 62 62

(8)Lara Rafful (BRA) v Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 63 63
(wc)Ofri Lankri (ISR) d. (Q)Xenia Suworowa (GER) 64 64

Tegan Edwards (RSA) d. Efrat Mishor (ISR) 62 63
(3)Chen Astrugo (ISR) v (Q)Danielle Zinn (ISR) 62 64

(6)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v Irina Kotkina (RUS) 61 61
Linda Fritschken (GER) v (wc)Or Meir (ISR) 62 60

Ester Masuri (ISR) d. Anastasia Etkin (ISR) 63 76(2)
(2)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v (wc)Orian Ben Haim (ISR) 46 62 60

2nd Round

Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) d. (Q)Ofir Morag (ISR) 61 46 75
(5)Mika Urbancic (SLO) d. (Q)Rona Lavian (ISR) 61 62

(4)Martina Caciotti (ITA) d. (Q)Noy Mor (ISR) 62 60
Gally De Wael (BEL) d. (Q)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 46 63 61

(wc)Ofri Lankri (ISR) d. (8)Lara Rafful (BRA) 63 67(6) 61
(3)Chen Astrugo (ISR) d. Tegan Edwards (RSA) 75 36 64

(6)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. Linda Fritschken (GER) 60 62
(2)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. Ester Masuri (ISR) 64 61

QF

Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) d. (5)Mika Urbancic (SLO) 36 23 Ret.
(4)Martina Caciotti (ITA) d. Gally De Wael (BEL) 57 64 64
(3)Chen Astrugo (ISR) d. (wc)Ofri Lankri (ISR) 75 63
(6)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. (2)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 16 62

SF

Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) d. (4)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 64 60
(6)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. (3)Chen Astrugo (ISR) 36 63 60

Final

(6)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 62 16 75



$10k Villa Del Dique - Cordoba (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Melina FERRERO (ARG) (1) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-0 6-1 
Maria Azul CORTIANA (ARG) defeated Chiara DI SALVO ROQUE (ARG) 6-1 6-3 

Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-1 7-5 
Lucia BOSIO (ARG) defeated Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-1 

Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (2) defeated Laura Pigossi Herrmann 
De ANDRADE (BRA) 6-0 1-6 6-3 
Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) defeated Mariajose CARDONA (COL) 6-0 6-0 

Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) defeated Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) 6-2 6-1 
Amira PIROVANI (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-2 6-1 

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (3) defeated Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) 6-4 6-3 
Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Estefania Julieta VALLI (ARG) 6-2 6-4 

Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Melina GONZALEZ MORGANTI (ARG) 6-2 6-3 
Karina SOUZA (BRA) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 6-1 6-3 

Barbara RUSH (ARG) (4) defeated Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) 6-1 6-1 
Maria-Fernanda RIVEROLL (MEX) defeated Ornella DI SALVO (ARG) 6-2 6-1 

Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Charo BINTUREIRA (ARG) 6-1 6-1 

Fernanda BRITO (CHI) (5) defeated Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) 6-2 6-1 
Noelia ARCE (ARG) defeated Tamara ALVARADO (ARG) 6-2 6-2 

Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-4 6-0 
Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-4 
6-1 

Rocio Maria DIAZ (ARG) defeated Stefania DI VASTO (ARG) 6-4 6-1 
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) 6-0 6-3 

Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) defeated Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 6-3 6-2 
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Daiana Evangelina FIRMAN (ARG) 6-2 6-1 

Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-2 
Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-1 

Lucia HUBER (ARG) defeated Cecilia MERCIER (URU) 6-1 6-3 
Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) defeated Claudia ARANEDA (CHI) 3-6 6-0 6-4 

Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-1 6-4 
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Camila FRANCO (ARG) 6-0 6-4 

Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) defeated Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4 
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Lucia SOULIE (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-3

2nd Round

Melina FERRERO (ARG) (1) defeated Maria Azul CORTIANA (ARG) 6-1 7-6(6) 
Lucia BOSIO (ARG) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) 6-2 3-0 Retired

Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (2) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-2 6-1 
Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) defeated Amira PIROVANI (ARG) 6-1 3-6 6-1 

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (3) defeated Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-3 
Karina SOUZA (BRA) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-1 

Barbara RUSH (ARG) (4) defeated Maria-Fernanda RIVEROLL (MEX) 6-1 6-3 
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-4 7-5 

Fernanda BRITO (CHI) (5) defeated Noelia ARCE (ARG) 6-2 6-0 
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-1 6-1 

Rocio Maria DIAZ (ARG) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-2 6-3 
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) 6-3 6-0 

Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-2 7-6(4) 
Lucia HUBER (ARG) defeated Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) 6-2 1-6 6-0 

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) 6-1 6-2 
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) 3-6 6-1 6-4 

Final Round

Melina FERRERO (ARG) (1) defeated Lucia BOSIO (ARG) 7-5 6-3 
Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (2) 6-3 6-2 
Karina SOUZA (BRA) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (3) 6-3 6-3 
Barbara RUSH (ARG) (4) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-2 6-0 
Fernanda BRITO (CHI) (5) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-1 6-0 
Rocio Maria DIAZ (ARG) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 6-4 4-6 7-5 
Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) defeated Lucia HUBER (ARG) 6-2 6-4 
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Barbara Rush (ARG) d. (1)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 64 75
(Q)Maria-Tania Abraham (ARG) d. Maria Claudia Santos Sant'anna (BRA) 62 36 62
 
(Q)Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL) 36 62 61
(8)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) v Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) 60 63

Estefania Donnet (ARG) d. (3)Carla Beltrami (ARG) 46 63 75
Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) v (Q)Rocio Maria Diaz (ARG) 62 60

(wc)Carla Lucero (ARG) d. Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 63 36 76(3)
Fernanda Faria (BRA) d. (5)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 57 63 64

(7)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v (Q)Maria Belen Mosca (ARG) 46 62 62
Emilia Yorio (ARG) v (wc)Rocio Galarza (ARG) 62 62

Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v (wc)Romina Aufieri (ARG) 60 76(2)
Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) d. (4)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 76(3) 26 62

(6)Aranza Salut (ARG) v Carla Tiene (BRA) 63 64
(Q)Melina Ferrero (ARG) d. (Q)Ornella Caron (ARG) 16 75 64

(Q)Karina Souza (ARG) v (wc)Melanie Delsart (ARG) 75 36 63
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 76(1) 62

2nd Round

(Q)Maria-Tania Abraham (ARG) d. (Q)Barbara Rush (ARG) 62 62
(8)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (Q)Fernanda Brito (CHI) 67(4) 63 62

Estefania Donnet (ARG) d. Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) 64 64
(wc)Carla Lucero (ARG) d. Fernanda Faria (BRA) 62 75

(7)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. Emilia Yorio (ARG) 63 46 76(8)
Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) d. Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 60 10 Ret.

(6)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (Q)Melina Ferrero (ARG) 62 36 62
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (Q)Karina Souza (ARG) 62 60

QF

(8)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (Q)Maria-Tania Abraham (ARG) 75 62
(wc)Carla Lucero (ARG) d. Estefania Donnet (ARG) 76(4) 64
(7)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 64 63
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (6)Aranza Salut (ARG) 76(3) 64

SF

(wc)Carla Lucero (ARG) d. (8)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 62 61
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (7)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 63 63

Final

(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (wc)Carla Lucero (ARG) 61 60



$10k Hilton Head Island (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE
Jeri REICHEL (USA) defeated Elizabeth BONDI (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3 

Moya WILLIAMS (USA) BYE
Alessondra PARRA (USA) defeated Kathryn HAUGHT (USA) 6-4 6-0 

Michaela KISSELL (USA) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-2 
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) defeated Alexia RYCROFT (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Juliana GAJIC (CAN) defeated Charity JOHNS (USA) 6-2 6-0 
Marija DZAKOVIC (SRB) defeated Victoria FORD (USA) 6-0 7-5 

Marilyn BAKER (USA) BYE
Jacquelynn TANG (USA) defeated Samantha Rose DROOP (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-1 

Natalie PLUSKOTA (USA) BYE
Jessica KIRKLAND (USA) defeated Christy STRIPLIN (USA) 6-2 6-3 

Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) defeated Joelle KISSELL (USA) 6-1 6-4 
Claire BARTLETT (USA) defeated Sara LAZAREVIC (CAN) 1-6 6-3 6-2 

Julia COURTER (USA) defeated Breaunna ADDISON (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-3 
Brook CONNELLY (USA) defeated Theresa SMITH (USA) 6-3 6-2 

Stephanie VIDOV (USA) BYE
Ana-Maria MOURA (BRA) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-0 6-3 

Chelsea ORR (USA) BYE
Emily GELBER (USA) defeated Erica KRISAN (USA) 6-1 6-2 

Michele STANFORD (USA) defeated Sonya Sheeran STOVER (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Emily STEIN (USA) defeated Dainyell FOX (USA) 6-0 4-0 Retired

Katherine HANSON (USA) defeated Susanne DEPKA (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-1 
Rachel KAHAN (USA) defeated Alexandra M. SHEERAN (USA) 6-0 6-2 

Stephanie KENT (USA) BYE
Breanne C. SMUTKO (USA) defeated Karen LIM (USA) 6-3 6-2 

Whitney P. KAY (USA) defeated Molly O'KONIEWSKI (USA) 6-2 7-5 
Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Jackie ESGUERRA (USA) 6-2 6-0 

Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Stacia KISSELL (USA) 6-0 6-2 
Nelo PHIRI (USA) defeated Brooke PLETCHER (USA) 6-2 6-4 

Ashlee DAVIS (USA) defeated Sydney SIMPSON (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Grace LEAKE (USA) defeated Jacquelyn VISINSKI (USA) 6-1 6-3 

Amy DILLINGHAM (USA) BYE
Marie-Frederique BEDARD (CAN) defeated Frederique SUNSTRUM (AUS) 7-5 
6-1 

Aeriel ELLIS (USA) defeated Ashley M. KITCHEN (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Laura LIPMAN (USA) defeated Millie DIDIO (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Marie-France LORD-ANDRADE (CAN) defeated Erin LIEFELD (AUS) 6-1 6-4 
Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) defeated Stephanie LIM (AUS) 6-0 6-3 

Chrissie SEREDNI (USA) defeated Kendal DRAKE (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) defeated Christine GUERRAZZI (USA) 6-3 7-5 

Kaitlin RAY (USA) BYE
Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Anne LEE (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Larisa GORODETSKY (CAN) BYE
Lindsey NELSON (USA) defeated Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Abbey WALKER (USA) defeated Lolia KIENKA (NGR) 6-2 6-1 
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Dewonder DAVIS (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Alexandra CLAY (USA) defeated Malika ROSE (USA) 6-2 6-1 
Caroline PRICE (USA) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-3 6-1 

Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) BYE
Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1 

Jessica PEGULA (USA) defeated Karina TORRES-FERRER (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Alexandra DACHOS (USA) defeated Maria CESPEDES (COL) 6-1 6-1 

Michelle GREEN (USA) defeated Lindsay CLARK (USA) 3-6 6-4 3-3 Retired
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) defeated Ekaterina KISELEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2 

Amanda MARROW (USA) defeated Viktorya GORODETSKY (CAN) 6-1 6-0 
Janelle CUTHBERTSON (AUS) BYE

Chelsea JONES (USA) BYE
Christina TAN (USA) defeated Jessica COVE (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Diana MORTLOCK (RSA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-2 7-5 
Ekaterina Jr. RYBAKOVA (USA) defeated Maria FEDOSYUK (RUS) 6-0 6-0 

Monica TUREWICZ (USA) defeated Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-0 
Caitlyn WILLIAMS (USA) defeated Olivia MAURICE (USA) 6-0 6-1 

C C SARDINHA (USA) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Katherine WHITE (USA) defeated Gita NIZNIK (ISR) 7-6(4) 6-4

2nd Round

Jeri REICHEL (USA) defeated () 
Alessondra PARRA (USA) defeated Moya WILLIAMS (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) defeated Michaela KISSELL (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-2 
Juliana GAJIC (CAN) defeated Marija DZAKOVIC (SRB) Walkover

Jacquelynn TANG (USA) defeated Marilyn BAKER (USA) 7-6(2) 7-5 
Natalie PLUSKOTA (USA) defeated Jessica KIRKLAND (USA) 6-2 6-3 

Claire BARTLETT (USA) defeated Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) 6-3 5-7 6-2 
Julia COURTER (USA) defeated Brook CONNELLY (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4 

Stephanie VIDOV (USA) defeated Ana-Maria MOURA (BRA) 7-5 6-1 
Emily GELBER (USA) defeated Chelsea ORR (USA) 6-3 6-4 

Emily STEIN (USA) defeated Michele STANFORD (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Rachel KAHAN (USA) defeated Katherine HANSON (USA) 6-2 6-0 

Stephanie KENT (USA) defeated Breanne C. SMUTKO (USA) 6-2 6-4 
Whitney P. KAY (USA) defeated Eleanor PETERS (USA) Walkover

Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Nelo PHIRI (USA) 7-5 6-3 
Grace LEAKE (USA) defeated Ashlee DAVIS (USA) 3-6 7-5 7-5 

Marie-Frederique BEDARD (CAN) defeated Amy DILLINGHAM (USA) 6-2 6-1 
Aeriel ELLIS (USA) defeated Laura LIPMAN (USA) 6-2 6-2 

Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) defeated Marie-France LORD-ANDRADE (CAN) 6-2 6-1 
Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) defeated Chrissie SEREDNI (USA) 6-4 6-3 

Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Kaitlin RAY (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-0 
Lindsey NELSON (USA) defeated Larisa GORODETSKY (CAN) 6-1 6-1 

Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Abbey WALKER (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-3 
Caroline PRICE (USA) defeated Alexandra CLAY (USA) 6-3 6-4 

Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) defeated Paulina BIGOS (POL) 6-1 1-6 6-1 
Jessica PEGULA (USA) defeated Alexandra DACHOS (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) defeated Michelle GREEN (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Janelle CUTHBERTSON (AUS) defeated Amanda MARROW (USA) 7-5 6-2 

Christina TAN (USA) defeated Chelsea JONES (USA) 6-2 7-5 
Ekaterina Jr. RYBAKOVA (USA) defeated Diana MORTLOCK (RSA) 6-2 7-6(4) 

Monica TUREWICZ (USA) defeated Caitlyn WILLIAMS (USA) 6-4 6-4 
Katherine WHITE (USA) defeated C C SARDINHA (USA) 5-7 7-5 6-3 

3th Round

Alessondra PARRA (USA) defeated Jeri REICHEL (USA) 6-2 6-3 
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) defeated Juliana GAJIC (CAN) 6-2 6-3 

Natalie PLUSKOTA (USA) defeated Jacquelynn TANG (USA) 6-2 6-0 
Claire BARTLETT (USA) defeated Julia COURTER (USA) 7-5 6-2 

Stephanie VIDOV (USA) defeated Emily GELBER (USA) 7-6(5) 2-0 Retired
Rachel KAHAN (USA) defeated Emily STEIN (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Whitney P. KAY (USA) defeated Stephanie KENT (USA) 6-4 6-3 
Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Grace LEAKE (USA) 6-3 6-2 

Aeriel ELLIS (USA) defeated Marie-Frederique BEDARD (CAN) 6-4 7-6(8) 
Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) defeated Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) 6-3 6-2 

Lindsey NELSON (USA) defeated Catherine HARRISON (USA) 7-5 2-6 7-6(5) 
Caroline PRICE (USA) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 6-2 7-5 

Jessica PEGULA (USA) defeated Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) 7-5 2-2 Retired
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) defeated Janelle CUTHBERTSON (AUS) 6-0 2-1 
Retired

Ekaterina Jr. RYBAKOVA (USA) defeated Christina TAN (USA) 6-1 6-4 
Monica TUREWICZ (USA) defeated Katherine WHITE (USA) 6-2 6-3 

Final Round

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) defeated Alessondra PARRA (USA) 6-3 6-3 
Claire BARTLETT (USA) defeated Natalie PLUSKOTA (USA) 6-2 6-1 
Stephanie VIDOV (USA) defeated Rachel KAHAN (USA) 6-4 7-6(3) 
Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Whitney P. KAY (USA) 6-2 6-4 
Aeriel ELLIS (USA) defeated Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Lindsey NELSON (USA) defeated Caroline PRICE (USA) 6-3 6-3 
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) defeated Jessica PEGULA (USA) 6-3 6-1 
Monica TUREWICZ (USA) defeated Ekaterina Jr. RYBAKOVA (USA) 6-1 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (wc)Nicole Melichar (USA) 36 63 62
(Q)Stephanie Vidov (USA) d. (Q)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 64 64

Allie Will (USA) d. Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) 60 63
(6)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) v Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 61 75

(3)Petra Rampre (SLO) v (LL)Caroline Price (USA) 62 61
Grace Min (USA) v (Q)Olivia Janowicz (USA) 75 64

(Q)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. Jacqueline Cako (USA) 36 75 63
(Q)Aeriel Ellis (USA) d. (8)Tiya Rolle (USA) 75 75 

(7)Anda Perianu (ROU) v Nicola Slater (GBR) 60 62
(Q)Lindsey Nelson (USA) v (wc)Alrissa Tobe (USA) 61 60

(wc)Kate Fuller (USA) d. (wc)Caryssa L.Peretz (USA) 62 63
(4)Alison Riske (USA) v (Q)Claire Bartlett (USA) 60 64

(5)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v (Q)Monica Turewicz (USA) 63 61
Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) d. Lauren Herring (USA) 62 57 22 Ret. 

Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) d. Stephanie Roy (CAN) 36 63 63
(LL)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. (2)Sacha Jones (NZL) 63 75

2nd Round

(1)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (Q)Stephanie Vidov (USA) 63 30 Ret.
Allie Will (USA) d. (6)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 75 63

(3)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Grace Min (USA) 61 60
(Q)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. (Q)Aeriel Ellis (USA) 61 21 Ret.

(Q)Lindsey Nelson (USA) d. (7)Anda Perianu (ROU) 63 62
(4)Alison Riske (USA) d. (wc)Kate Fuller (USA) 61 61

(5)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) 64 46 75
(LL)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 64 60

QF

(1)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Allie Will (USA) 61 61
(3)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (Q)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 63 64
(4)Alison Riske (USA) d. (Q)Lindsey Nelson (USA) 61 76(6)
(5)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (LL)Jessica Pegula (USA) 60 64

SF

(1)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (3)Petra Rampre (SLO) 63 75
(4)Alison Riske (USA) d. (5)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 61 46 64

Final

(1)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (4)Alison Riske (USA) 61 36 63



$10k Amarante (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) BYE
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Margarida FERNANDES (POR) 6-1 7-5 

Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) (2) BYE
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Patricia GUERREIRO (POR) 6-3 6-3 

Patricia VILAS-IBANEZ (ESP) BYE
Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) 7-5 6-1 

Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) BYE
Olivia SMITH (GBR) defeated Mariana CLEMENTE (POR) 6-0 6-3 

Lacey Jo COLEMAN (GBR) BYE
Laila ABDALA (MEX) defeated Eva VILAR MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0 

Catarina MORAIS (POR) BYE
Monica GORNY (RSA) defeated Juliana SILVA (POR) 6-1 6-0 

Raquel MATEUS (POR) BYE
Mariana SALVADOR (POR) defeated Francisca MATOS (POR) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Maria Joao SANTOS (POR) 6-0 6-0 
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) defeated Nadine RUEGG (MEX) 6-2 6-0

Final Round

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-2 3-6 6-2 
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) (2) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 6-3 6-1 
Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Patricia VILAS-IBANEZ (ESP) 6-2 7-6(5) 
Olivia SMITH (GBR) defeated Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) 6-4 6-2 
Laila ABDALA (MEX) defeated Lacey Jo COLEMAN (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
Monica GORNY (RSA) defeated Catarina MORAIS (POR) 6-1 6-1 
Mariana SALVADOR (POR) defeated Raquel MATEUS (POR) 6-3 6-1 
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Magali De Lattre (POR) v Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 64 63
Adeline Goncalves (FRA) v Ivette Lopez (MEX) 60 67(6) 62

(Q)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) v (Q)Nadia Abdala (MEX) 60 61 
Melanie Gloria (CAN) d. (6)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 64 60

(4)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) v Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) 61 76(7)
Tara Wigan (GBR) v (Q)Margarida Moura (POR) 26 60 62

(wc)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR) d. (Q)Monica Gorny (RSA) 36 61 64
Bojana Borovnica (SRB) d. (8)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) 76(6) 16 64

(5)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) v Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) 26 62 75
(Q)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) 63 64

(wc)Patricia Martins (POR) d. (wc)Rita Vilaca (POR) 26 76(4) 60
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (3)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 62 63

(7)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) v (Q)Laila Abdala (MEX) 64 63
(Q)Olivia Smith (GBR) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 63 46 76(8)

Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Sarah Moundir (SUI) 36 64 63
(2)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v (Q)Mariana Salvador (POR) 60 60

2nd Round

(1/wc)Magali De Lattre (POR) v Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 75 61
Melanie Gloria (CAN) v (Q)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 63 67(5) 61

(4)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) v Tara Wigan (GBR) 63 60 
(wc)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR) d. Bojana Borovnica (SRB) 62 64

(5)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) v (Q)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 60 60
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) v (wc)Patricia Martins (POR) 63 61 

(7)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) d. (Q)Olivia Smith (GBR) 62 63
Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. (2)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 46 76(5) 63

QF

Melanie Gloria (CAN) d. (1/wc)Magali De Lattre (POR) w/o
(4)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) v (wc)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR) 61 46 63
(5)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 16 76(4) 63
(7)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) d. Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 36 62 76(4) 

SF

Melanie Gloria (CAN) d. (4)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 46 63 62
(5)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (7)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 46 64 76(6)

Final

(5)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Melanie Gloria (CAN) 63 62



$10k New Delhi (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anushree THAMMANNA (IND) defeated Chutharat RUNGTEIN (THA) 6-2 6-4 
Sayali BHILARE (IND) defeated Natasha BREDL (AUT) 6-2 6-1 

Shweta RANA (IND) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 6-4 Retired
Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-1 6-0 

Sonya DAYAL (IND) defeated Harshini REDDY (IND) 6-2 7-5 
Tanvi GUPTA (IND) defeated Shivani MYSORE SREEKANTIAH (IND) 6-1 6-1 

Sagarika PHADKE (IND) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) 7-5 6-4 
Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) defeated Rani Smita JAIN (IND) 6-1 6-0 

Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Arushi SHARMA (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Ratnika BATRA (IND) defeated Disha SAIGAL (IND) 6-1 6-1 

Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) defeated Garima VATWANI (IND) 6-3 7-6(4) 
Mohana SARKER (IND) defeated Seema KUMARI (IND) 6-0 6-0 

Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 6-1 4-6 6-3 
Nupur KAUL (IND) defeated Kamonwan THONGSANER (THA) 6-2 6-0 

Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) defeated Pairin PANJASILPA (THA) 6-1 6-0 
Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) defeated Ankita BHATIA (IND) 6-2 6-0

Final Round

Natasha BREDL (AUT) defeated Anushree THAMMANNA (IND) 6-2 6-2 
Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) defeated Shweta RANA (IND) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-0 
Sonya DAYAL (IND) defeated Tanvi GUPTA (IND) 6-2 6-0 
Sagarika PHADKE (IND) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 7-6(5) 6-1 
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Ratnika BATRA (IND) 6-3 7-5 
Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) defeated Mohana SARKER (IND) 6-1 6-0 
Nupur KAUL (IND) defeated Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) 7-5 6-0 
Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) defeated Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ankita Bhambri (IND) v (Q)Sagarika Phadke (IND) 63 60
Treta Bhattacharyya (IND) v (wc)Rishika Sunkara (IND) 62 63

Stephanie Theiler (SUI) v (Q)Prerna Bhambri (IND) 63 63
(6)Parija Maloo (IND) v Satjaporn Mahajaroenkul (THA) 63 36 75

(Q)Soon-Mi Seo (KOR) d. (3)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 76(6) 62
Shivika Burman (IND) v (Q)Nupur Kaul (IND) 63 64

(Q)Sonya Dayal (IND) v (wc)Tanvi Shah (IND) 62 46 64
(8)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v (Q)Moe Kawatoko (JPN) 75 63

Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. (7)Parul Goswami (IND) 62 63
Chun-Yan He (CHN) v (wc)Adnya Naik (IND) 60 60

(wc)Rashmi Teltumbde (IND) d. Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 62 62
(4)Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) v (Q)Kristina Pejkovic (AUS) 62 62 

Ting Li (CHN) d. (5)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) 63 63
(Q)Natasha Bredl (AUT) d. Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) 63 75

Yi Zhong (CHN) v Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) 76(4) 63
(2)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) v Renee Binnie (AUS) 63 61

2nd Round

(1)Ankita Bhambri (IND) d. Treta Bhattacharyya (IND) 62 63
(6)Parija Maloo (IND) d. Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 61 63

(Q)Soon-Mi Seo (KOR) d. Shivika Burman (IND) 26 61 63
(8)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (Q)Sonya Dayal (IND) 61 64

Chun-Yan He (CHN) d. Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 50 Ret.
(wc)Rashmi Teltumbde (IND) d. (4)Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) 31 Ret.

Ting Li (CHN) d. (Q)Natasha Bredl (AUT) 63 62
(2)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) d. Yi Zhong (CHN) 76(4) 64

QF

(1)Ankita Bhambri (IND) d. (6)Parija Maloo (IND) 75 62
(Q)Soon-Mi Seo (KOR) d. (8)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 60 Ret.
Chun-Yan He (CHN) d. (wc)Rashmi Teltumbde (IND) 67(6) 64 61
(2)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) d. Ting Li (CHN) 61 61

SF

(1)Ankita Bhambri (IND) d. (Q)Soon-Mi Seo (KOR) 64 64
Chun-Yan He (CHN) d. (2)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 61 21 Ret.

Final

(1)Ankita Bhambri (IND) d. Chun-Yan He (CHN) 63 62



$10k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Bianca HINCU (ROU) (1) BYE
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) defeated Raluca SERBAN (ROU) 6-3 6-2 

Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 1-6 6-1 6-3 
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) 6-2 7-5 

Sabina STILU (ROU) BYE
Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Alexandra APOSTU (ROU) 6-3 6-0 

Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Milena POFFO (BRA) 6-2 6-0 
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) BYE

Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) BYE
Gabriela EUFRASIO (BRA) defeated Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) 7-6(10) 6-3 

Oana DANESCU (ROU) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-3 6-1 

Stefania-Cristina NICOLAE (ROU) BYE
Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) defeated Alexandra BOROVINA (ROU) 6-2 6-2 

Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Alexandra STUPARU (ROU) 7-5 6-1 
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) 7-5 6-2 

Lucia BATTA (HUN) BYE
Andreea Catalina Iasmine CARPEN (ROU) defeated Francesca Beatrice 
LUCARELLI (ROU) 6-1 6-0 

Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Caludia ENACHE (ROU) 0-6 6-0 7-5 
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) BYE

Paula DINUTA (ROU) BYE
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-1 

Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-0 
Sandra ION (ROU) defeated Ruxandra-Gabriela COSTOV (ROU) 6-1 7-6(2) 

Nicoleta DAN (ROU) BYE
Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) defeated Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 6-4 6-0 

Ioana Doinita GRIGORESCU (ROU) defeated Alina SALAR (ROU) 6-0 6-2 
Mihaela-Alina STANILA (ROU) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-4 

Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) BYE
Anastasia STEPU (MDA) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 6-4 6-1 

Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Cristina Florentina STANILA (ROU) 6-1 6-1 
Vivien IORDACHE (ROU) BYE

2nd Round

Bianca HINCU (ROU) (1) defeated Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-1 6-3 

Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Sabina STILU (ROU) 6-0 6-1 
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 1-6 6-3 6-3 

Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) defeated Gabriela EUFRASIO (BRA) 6-0 6-1 
Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Oana DANESCU (ROU) 6-1 2-6 6-2 

Stefania-Cristina NICOLAE (ROU) defeated Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-4 6-3 

Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Andreea Catalina Iasmine CARPEN (ROU) 6-0 6-0 
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-7(3) 
6-4 

Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Paula DINUTA (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-1 
Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Sandra ION (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-0 

Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) defeated Nicoleta DAN (ROU) 6-1 6-1 
Mihaela-Alina STANILA (ROU) defeated Ioana Doinita GRIGORESCU (ROU) 6-2 
6-3 

Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) defeated Anastasia STEPU (MDA) 1-6 6-1 6-4 
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Vivien IORDACHE (ROU) 6-4 6-2

Final Round

Bianca HINCU (ROU) (1) defeated Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) 6-2 6-1 
Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) 6-0 6-1 
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Stefania-Cristina NICOLAE (ROU) 6-3 6-2 
Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-2 3-6 6-2 
Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-1 6-3 
Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) defeated Mihaela-Alina STANILA (ROU) 6-1 6-3 
Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-1 7-6(7)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) 60 62
(Q)Lorena Constantin (ROU) d. Ioana Ivan (ROU) 63 64

(Q)Ioana Gaspar (ROU) v (wc)Cristina Dinu (ROU) 63 36 63
(5)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) v (wc)Ilinca Stoica (ROU) 75 75

(3)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) v (Q)Arianna Magagnoli (ITA) 46 64 61
Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) d. Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) 62 63

(wc)Diana Marcu (ROU) v (wc)Ioana Daniela Bighiu (ROU) 60 60
(Q)Lucia Batta (HUN) d. (8)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 61 63

Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. (6)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 61 64
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) v Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) 62 Ret.

(Q)Sabina Lupu (ROU) d. (Q)Katharina Negrin (AUT) 64 76(4)
(4)Benedetta Davato (ITA) v Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 60 16 62

(7)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) v Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) 63 62
(Q)Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. (SE)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 36 76(5) 63

Veronica Popovici (ROU) d. Chichi Scholl (USA) 64 62
(2)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) v (Q)Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU) 61 63

2nd Round

(Q)Lorena Constantin (ROU) d. (1)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 67(0) 75 62
(Q)Ioana Gaspar (ROU) d. (5)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 46 62 61

(3)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) d. Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) 62 61
(wc)Diana Marcu (ROU) d. (Q)Lucia Batta (HUN) 63 46 64

Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) 63 64
(4)Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. (Q)Sabina Lupu (ROU) 61 62

(7)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (Q)Bianca Hincu (ROU) 26 76(5) 63
(2)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) d. Veronica Popovici (ROU) 61 75

QF

(Q)Ioana Gaspar (ROU) d. (Q)Lorena Constantin (ROU) 57 61 62
(3)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) d. (wc)Diana Marcu (ROU) 61 75
(4)Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. Federica Grazioso (ITA) 62 61
(2)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) d. (7)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 64 26 62

SF

(3)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) d. (Q)Ioana Gaspar (ROU) 36 64 63
(4)Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. (2)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 75 75

Final

(3)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) d. (4)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 76(10) 60



$10k Managua (NCA)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v BYE
Victoria Lozano (MEX) v Flor Reyes (NCA) 61 62

Giannina Minieri (CHI) v Dina Bajramovic (USA) 36 64 61
(wc)Mara Schmidt (USA) d. (5)Natalia Cheng (BRA) 46 75 63

Sonya Latycheva (CAN) d. (3)Ingrid E.Vargas Calvo (PER) 64 64
Laura-Alicia Aguilar (MEX) v Robyn Beddow (GBR) 67(5) 63 63
 
(wc)Lesbia Zuniga (NCA) d. (wc)Aldana Caroleo (ARG) 61 61
Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) d. (8)Alexandra Riley (USA) 61 63

(6)Josymar Escalona (VEN) v Alejandra Maria Marma-Gutierrez (USA) 62 60
Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. Alejandra Lozano (MEX) 62 61

Tristen Z.Dewar (USA) d. Yawna Allen (USA) 63 60
(4)Paula Zabala (COL) v Cristiana Narchi (BRA) w/o

(7)Francesca Segarelli (DOM) v Alina Sullivan (USA) 62 57 62
Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) d. Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 63 60

Sabrina Capannolo (USA) d. Lucia Kovarcikova (SUI) 75 75
(2/wc)Natalia Guitler (BRA) v Fanny Fatima Vasquez Soza (NCA) 61 64

2nd Round

(1)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Victoria Lozano (MEX) 62 61
Giannina Minieri (CHI) d. (wc)Mara Schmidt (USA) 62 62

Laura-Alicia Aguilar (MEX) d. Sonya Latycheva (CAN) 62 61
Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) d. (wc)Lesbia Zuniga (NCA) 64 62

Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. (6)Josymar Escalona (VEN) 60 26 64
Tristen Z.Dewar (USA) d. (4)Paula Zabala (COL) 76(6) 67(2) 62

(7)Francesca Segarelli (DOM) d. Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) 63 62
Sabrina Capannolo (USA) d. (2/wc)Natalia Guitler (BRA) 76(7) 46 64

QF

(1)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Giannina Minieri (CHI) 62 62
Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) d. Laura-Alicia Aguilar (MEX) 62 60
Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. Tristen Z.Dewar (USA) 63 61
(7)Francesca Segarelli (DOM) d. Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 64 63

SF

(1)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) 63 67(2) 60
Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. (7)Francesca Segarelli (DOM) 64 26 62

Final

Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. (1)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 76(5) 16 75

Last edited by tobi : Jun 7th, 2009 at 09:26 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jun 13th, 2009, 09:41 PM   #117
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jun 08

Code:
$100k+H Marseille (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) v BYE
Alix Collombon (FRA) v Sarah Mateo (FRA) 76(4) 62

Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) 06 64 62
(6)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 16 64 75

(2)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v BYE
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) v Camille Giacalone (FRA) 62 60

Clothilde Falconetti (FRA) d. Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) 60 64
(7)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) v Stephanie Vaccaro (FRA) 61 62

Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (3)Madison Brengle (USA) 64 63
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v Jessica Ginier (FRA) 63 60

Anais Laurendon (FRA) v Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 36 64 64
(8)Simona Halep (ROU) v Sally Peers (AUS) 64 64

Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. (4)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 63 26 62
Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 60 60

Sarah Gronert (GER) v Alina Baronova (UZB) 61 61
(5)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Laura Thorpe (FRA) 75 36 61

2nd Round

(1)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. Alix Collombon (FRA) 63 61
(6)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 62 64

(2)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 62 60
(7)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Clothilde Falconetti (FRA) 75 46 63

Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Estelle Guisard (FRA) 76(4) 61
Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (8)Simona Halep (ROU) 62 60

Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 76(5) 62
(5)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 46 75 61

Final Round

(1)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. (6)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 63 64
(2)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (7)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 63 60
Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 61 62
(5)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Monica Niculescu (ROU) v (wc)Selima Sfar (TUN) 63 61
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) 76(2) 63

Tatjana Malek (GER) v (wc)Karla Mraz (FRA) 62 36 64
(8)Marta Domachowska (POL) v Camille Pin (FRA) 76(2) 61

Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) d. (4)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 61 62
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v Olga Puchkova (RUS) 63 60

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) v (Q)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 62 60
(5)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 06 76(2) 63

(6)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) v (Q)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 63 61
(Q)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 64 60

Andreja Klepac (SLO) v (LL)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 62 64
(3)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) v Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 76(1) 61

Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (7)Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR) 75 61
(Q)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. (wc)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 63 57 64

Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (wc)Florence Haring (FRA) 63 60
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (2)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 60 62

2nd Round

Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. (1)Monica Niculescu (ROU) 63 60
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (8)Marta Domachowska (POL) 75 62

Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) 61 63
(5)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 76(3) 46 64

(6)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (Q)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 62 62
(3)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 61 30 Ret.

Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (Q)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) 36 63 62
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 75 75

QF

Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 75 61
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (5)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 62 46 76(3)
(6)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (3)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 64 26 76(3)
Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 63 64

SF

Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 64 63
(6)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Andrea Petkovic (GER) 64 76(9)

Final

(6)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 67(4) 75 64



$50k+H Zlin (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) (9) 6-3 7-5 
Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) defeated Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 

Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 6-3 3-1 Retired
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) 6-3 3-6 6-2 

Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (2) defeated Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3 
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) 6-3 6-1 

Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) defeated Alina TSEPLUKHOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-2 

Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (3) defeated Pernilla MENDESOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2 
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-4 

Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) defeated Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4 
Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (5) defeated Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE) 6-3 7-5 

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2 
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 2-6 6-4 6-0 

Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4 
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 7-5 2-6 6-2

2nd Round

Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) defeated Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) 6-4 6-1 
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) 6-0 7-6(8) 

Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (2) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-0 6-0 
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) 6-2 6-0 

Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) defeated Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (3) 6-3 6-1 
Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (5) defeated Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) 6-4 4-6 6-3 

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1 
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) 6-0 6-2 
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (2) defeated Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (6) 6-3 6-3 
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) defeated Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (5) 6-3 6-3 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (7) 6-1 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 26 62 61
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) v (wc)Gally De Wael (BEL) 62 62

Darya Kustova (BLR) v (wc)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 62 60
Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. (8)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 75 64

Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (3)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 75 63
Polona Hercog (SLO) v (Q)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 60 61

(Q)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v (LL)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 63 64
(6)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 76(5) 62

(wc)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (5)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 64 46 62
Petra Martic (CRO) v Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 62 60

Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 60 62
(4)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v Carmen Klaschka (GER) 63 60

Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (7)Neuza Silva (POR) 61 62
Zuzana Kucova (SVK) v Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 64 64

Greta Arn (HUN) v (wc)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 60 63
(2)Maret Ani (EST) v (Q)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 63 64

2nd Round

(Q)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 76(2) 62
Darya Kustova (BLR) d. Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 61 63

Polona Hercog (SLO) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 64 75
(Q)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (6)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 76(8) 76(5)

Petra Martic (CRO) d. (wc)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 76(7) 62
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. (4)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 62 64

Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 64 64
(2)Maret Ani (EST) d. Greta Arn (HUN) 76(3) 26 76(6)

QF

Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (Q)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 64 63
Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (Q)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 36 64 75
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. Petra Martic (CRO) w/o
Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (2)Maret Ani (EST) 76(4) 64

SF

Polona Hercog (SLO) d. Darya Kustova (BLR) 62 75
Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 76(6) 64

Final

Polona Hercog (SLO) d. Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 63 61



$25k Campobasso (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alice MORONI (ITA) (1) BYE
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (10) defeated Emma TULLETT (AUS) 6-1 6-1 

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (2) BYE
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (16) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-0 

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (3) BYE
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (12) defeated Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) 6-4 7-5 

Bianca BOTTO (PER) (4) BYE
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (9) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-0 

Paola CIGUI (ITA) (5) BYE
Marta MARRERO (ESP) (13) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-3 

Virginie PICHET (FRA) (6) BYE
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (11) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 

Lara MECCICO (ITA) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (7) 7-5 6-2 
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (15) defeated Virginia LAZZARINI (ITA) 6-2 
6-2 

Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (8) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (14) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) 2-6 6-3 6-3

Final Round

Alice MORONI (ITA) (1) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (10) 6-1 6-1 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (2) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (16) 6-4 6-4 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (3) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (12) 6-4 6-1 
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (9) defeated Bianca BOTTO (PER) (4) 6-0 4-6 7-5 
Marta MARRERO (ESP) (13) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) (5) 6-3 6-4 
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (11) defeated Virginie PICHET (FRA) (6) 7-5 5-7 6-2 
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (15) defeated Lara MECCICO (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (14) defeated Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (8) 7-5 7-6(3)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) v Emelyn Starr (AUS) 61 61
Isabella Holland (AUS) v Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 16 64 63

Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (wc)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 63 76(5) 
(5)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) v (Q)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 61 64

(4)Johanna Larsson (SWE) v Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 61 61
Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. Elena Pioppo (ITA) 62 60

(wc)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (Q)Federica Quercia (ITA) 62 63
(6)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) v (Q)Marta Marrero (ESP) 62 36 62
 
(7)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v Violette Huck (FRA) 36 64 64
(Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v (Q)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 46 63 62

Anna Floris (ITA) v (Q)Alice Moroni (ITA) 62 64 
(3)Frederica Piedade (POR) v (Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 57 63 76(4)

(wc)Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. (8)Marinne Giraud (MRI) 36 76(2) 76(4)
(Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 64 26 64

Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 46 61 61
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (wc)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 64 46 63

2nd Round

Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (1)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 62 26 63
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (5)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 76(5) 62

(4)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Agustina Lepore (ARG) 63 63
(6)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. (wc)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 46 76(1) 60
 
(Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (7)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 63 62
Anna Floris (ITA) d. (3)Frederica Piedade (POR) 36 62 63

(wc)Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. (Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 61 63
Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 62 75

QF

Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 62 63
(6)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. (4)Johanna Larsson (SWE) 76(4) 75
Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 64 61
Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (wc)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 63 60

SF

(6)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) v Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 46 62 63
Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 62 63

Final

Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (6)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 64 64



$25k El Paso (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Julia COHEN (USA) (1) BYE
Franziska GOETZ (GER) defeated Viktorya GORODETSKY (CAN) 6-0 6-0 

Yawna ALLEN (USA) BYE
Kimberly KEETHLER (USA) BYE

Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (2) BYE
Remeice ELLIS (USA) BYE

Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Nina VULOVICH (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Stephanie HOFFPAUIR (USA) BYE

Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) (3) BYE
Larisa GORODETSKY (CAN) BYE

Ester GOLDFELD (USA) defeated Mia FIOCCA (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS (USA) BYE

Tarakaa BERTRAND (USA) (4) BYE
Lindsey NELSON (USA) BYE

Monica WIESENER (USA) defeated Katherine HANSON (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Desiree TRAN (USA) BYE

McCall JONES (USA) (5) BYE
Christy STRIPLIN (USA) BYE

Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Lolia KIENKA (NGR) 6-1 6-0 
April BISHARAT (USA) BYE

Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (6) BYE
Catrina THOMPSON (USA) defeated Kavitha KRISHNAMURTHY (CAN) 6-1 7-5 

Nicole BARTNIK (USA) defeated Zeljka VIDIC (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Hilary TOOLE (USA) (11) BYE

Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) (7) BYE
Jacqueline WU (USA) defeated Juliana GAJIC (CAN) 6-0 6-1 

Christian THOMPSON (USA) defeated Cierra GAYTAN-LEACH (USA) 7-5 6-4 
Barbara BONIC (SRB) (10) BYE

Kaitlyn CHRISTIAN (USA) (8) BYE
Macall HARKINS (USA) defeated Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) 6-1 6-1 

Marilyn BAKER (USA) BYE
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Julia COHEN (USA) (1) defeated Franziska GOETZ (GER) 6-3 6-1 
Yawna ALLEN (USA) defeated Kimberly KEETHLER (USA) 6-1 6-4 

Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Stephanie HOFFPAUIR (USA) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-3 6-4 

Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) (3) defeated Larisa GORODETSKY (CAN) 6-1 6-2 
Ester GOLDFELD (USA) defeated Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS (USA) 6-1 6-4 

Lindsey NELSON (USA) defeated Tarakaa BERTRAND (USA) (4) 6-2 6-2 
Desiree TRAN (USA) defeated Monica WIESENER (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-2 

McCall JONES (USA) (5) defeated Christy STRIPLIN (USA) 7-6(7) 6-3 
Whitney JONES (USA) defeated April BISHARAT (USA) 7-6(1) 6-4 

Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (6) defeated Catrina THOMPSON (USA) 6-2 6-2 
Nicole BARTNIK (USA) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) (11) 6-4 6-3 

Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) (7) defeated Jacqueline WU (USA) 6-2 6-2 
Barbara BONIC (SRB) (10) defeated Christian THOMPSON (USA) 6-4 6-1 

Macall HARKINS (USA) defeated Kaitlyn CHRISTIAN (USA) (8) 6-1 7-6(7) 
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (9) defeated Marilyn BAKER (USA) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Julia COHEN (USA) (1) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Stephanie HOFFPAUIR (USA) defeated Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (2) 7-5 6-3 
Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) (3) defeated Ester GOLDFELD (USA) 6-3 6-4 
Lindsey NELSON (USA) defeated Desiree TRAN (USA) 6-1 6-1 
McCall JONES (USA) (5) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) 6-2 7-6(5) 
Nicole BARTNIK (USA) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (6) 6-4 6-2 
Barbara BONIC (SRB) (10) defeated Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) (7) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Macall HARKINS (USA) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (9) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Singles Main Draw

(1)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v (wc)Danielle Lao (USA) 62 62
Paula Zabala (COL) d. Kelly Liggan (IRL) 16 62 75
 
(Q)Lindsey Nelson (USA) d. (Q)Tanja Ostertag (GER) 26 64 76(5)
(5)Audra Cohen (USA) v Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 63 76(3)

(3)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v (Q)McCall Jones (USA) 36 60 75
Katie Ruckert (USA) v (Q)Stephanie Hoffpauir (USA) 64 62

(Q)Nicole Bartnik (USA) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 63 46 62
(7)Mashona Washington (USA) v (wc)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 61 62

(8)Kimberly Couts (USA) v (wc)Weronika Bloczynska (POL) 64 60
(wc)Courtney B.Dolehide (USA) d. Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 76(3) 60

(Q)Barbara Bonic (SRB) v (Q)Macall Harkins (USA) 36 76(6) 64
Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (4)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 64 30 Ret.

(6)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) v Vivian Segnini (BRA) 61 61
(Q)Julia Cohen (USA) v (LL)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 63 64

Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 63 62
Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (2)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 60 63

2nd Round

(1)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Paula Zabala (COL) 61 61
(5)Audra Cohen (USA) d. (Q)Lindsey Nelson (USA) 63 64

(3)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 62 60
(7)Mashona Washington (USA) d. (Q)Nicole Bartnik (USA) 64 61

(8)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (wc)Courtney B.Dolehide (USA) 61 63
Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (Q)Barbara Bonic (SRB) 62 64

(6)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. (Q)Julia Cohen (USA) 64 63
Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Shikha Uberoi (IND) 76(6) 62

QF

(1)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (5)Audra Cohen (USA) 16 62 62
(7)Mashona Washington (USA) d. (3)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 61 64
(8)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 63 67(3) 76(4)
(6)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. Johanna Konta (AUS) 46 63 64

SF

(7)Mashona Washington (USA) d. (1)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 75 61
(6)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. (8)Kimberly Couts (USA) 62 62

Final

(6)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. (7)Mashona Washington (USA) 64 63



$25k Szczecin (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (1) BYE
Kamila MARCHOCKA (POL) defeated Natalia RUSINIAK-ROSSNSKA (POL) 6-3 6-3 

Christina MCHALE (USA) (2) BYE
Barbara KRZESINSKA (POL) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 2-6 6-4 6-1 

Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (3) BYE
Agata BACHANEK (POL) defeated Weronika KURKA (POL) 6-4 6-0 

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (4) BYE
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (12) defeated Magda LINETTE (POL) 6-4 6-4 

Nicole GIBBS (USA) (5) BYE
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (9) defeated Zuzanna STELMASZAK (POL) 6-1 6-0 

Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (6) BYE
Paula KANIA (POL) (10) defeated Katarzyna KALETA (POL) 6-1 6-4 

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (7) BYE
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (13) defeated Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) 
6-7(13) 6-4 6-4 

Asia MUHAMMED (USA) (8) defeated Natalia KOZEL (POL) 6-1 6-1 
Diana NAKIC (SLO) (11) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (1) defeated Kamila MARCHOCKA (POL) 6-0 6-1 
Christina MCHALE (USA) (2) defeated Barbara KRZESINSKA (POL) 6-1 6-1 
Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (3) defeated Agata BACHANEK (POL) 6-2 6-1 
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (12) 6-2 6-2 
Nicole GIBBS (USA) (5) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (9) 6-4 5-7 6-4 
Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (6) defeated Paula KANIA (POL) (10) 6-4 6-2 
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (13) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (7) 6-4 6-2 
Diana NAKIC (SLO) (11) defeated Asia MUHAMMED (USA) (8) 5-7 6-3 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anne Schaefer (GER) v Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 67(6) 64 61
(Q)Christina McHale (USA) d. Olga Brozda (POL) 62 75

(wc)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) d. (Q)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 63 61
(Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (6)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 75 62

(3)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) v (Q)Diana Nakic (SLO) 64 62
Michelle Gerards (NED) v Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 64 64

Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 61 26 61
(7)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v (wc)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 63 36 75

(5)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 61 21 Ret.
Angelika Roesch (GER) v (Q)Veronika Domagala (POL) 62 60

Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 60 46 61
(4)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v (Q)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 62 61 

(8)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v (wc)Tea Faber (CRO) 61 60
(wc)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (Q)Aleksandra Grela (POL) 62 46 76(5)

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 67(3) 54 Ret.
(2)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v (Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 63 57 63

2nd Round

(Q)Christina McHale (USA) d. (1)Anne Schaefer (GER) 62 64
(Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (wc)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 62 63

(3)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 64 76(2)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (7)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 61 60

(5)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Angelika Roesch (GER) 63 60
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. (4)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 64 60

(wc)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (8)Soledad Esperon (ARG) 26 62 60
(2)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 61 62

QF

(Q)Christina McHale (USA) d. (Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 61 60
(3)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 63 61
(5)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 76(6) 64
(2)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (wc)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 60 26 64

SF

(3)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. (Q)Christina McHale (USA) 61 60
(5)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (2)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 63 62

Final

(3)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. (5)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 64 60



$25k Karshi (UZB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (1) BYE
Alina ABDURAKHIMOVA (UZB) defeated Shakhnoza KARIEVA (UZB) 6-1 6-1 

Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) defeated Farangiz SHAMSIEVA (UZB) 6-4 6-4 

Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (3) BYE
Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) defeated Maria KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-1 

Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (4) BYE
Diana NARZIKULOVA (UZB) defeated Malika ARIFJANOVA (UZB) 6-0 6-2 

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (5) BYE
Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) defeated Gulnora ARIFJANOVA (UZB) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-4 

Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (6) BYE
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (9) defeated Lola AZIMOVA (UZB) 6-2 6-1 

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (7) defeated Ielyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-3 
Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) defeated Nigina RAKHMONOVA (UZB) (10) 
6-0 6-3 

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA (UZB) 6-4 6-2 
Karolina CHERNAYA (UZB) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (11) 6-3 7-5

Final Round

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (1) defeated Alina ABDURAKHIMOVA (UZB) 6-2 2-6 6-1 
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) 6-1 6-0 
Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (3) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 6-3 6-0 
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (4) defeated Diana NARZIKULOVA (UZB) 6-1 6-3 
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (5) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 
Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (6) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (9) 1-6 6-2 7-5 
Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (7) 6-2 5-7 6-4 
Karolina CHERNAYA (UZB) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (8) 7-5 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v Conny Perrin (SUI) 64 30 Ret.
(Q)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) d. (Q)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 63 63

Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 30 Ret.
(8)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v (LL)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 64 61

Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (4)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 46 62 53 Ret.
(wc)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 76(3) 67(5) 63

(wc)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) v (wc)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 76(7) 46 76(4)
(7)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Marina Shamayko (RUS) 76(6) 63

(6)Nicole Riner (SUI) v (wc)Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) 61 62
(Q)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 63 75

(Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) v (Q)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 64 64
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (3)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 64 60

(5)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) v (LL)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 63 64
(Q)Karolina Chernaya (UZB) v (Q)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 16 63 62

Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Elena Kulikova (RUS) 64 75
(2)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v (Q)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 63 61

2nd Round

(1)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (Q)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) 64 61
Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (8)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 75 46 63

Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (wc)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) 63 61
(wc)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (7)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 62 75

(6)Nicole Riner (SUI) d. (Q)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 63 63
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 63 64

(5)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. (Q)Karolina Chernaya (UZB) 61 61
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (2)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 60 30 Ret.

QF

(1)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 62 63
Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (wc)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 63 57 63
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (6)Nicole Riner (SUI) 61 63
(5)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 62 16 61

SF

Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (1)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 64 67(4) 63
(5)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 75 63

Final

Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (5)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 61 31 Ret.



$10k Bangkok (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (1) defeated Pairin PANJASILPA (THA) 6-0 6-0 
Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) defeated Peeraya CHAROENSIRISUTTHIKUL (THA) 6-3 6-2 

Renee BINNIE (AUS) (2) defeated Chutharat RUNGTEIN (THA) 6-0 6-2 
Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) defeated Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) 6-4 6-2 

Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) (3) defeated Sindhu Nila PARTHEEPAN (IND) 7-5 6-3 
Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) defeated Achiraya SRIPROME (THA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 

Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) (4) 6-3 2-6 6-4 
Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) defeated Benvadee WANGTRAKULDE (THA) 6-4 6-4 

Mi YOO (KOR) (5) defeated Tanisha ROHIRA (IND) 6-1 6-0 
Pattaraporn SALIRATHAVIBHAGA (THA) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) 2-6 
7-5 6-2 

Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (6) defeated Natasha BREDL (AUT) 7-6(6) 6-1 
Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) defeated Harshini REDDY (IND) 6-2 6-4 

Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) defeated Nahathai KHUNTAKET (THA) 6-1 6-3 
Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 6-3 6-4 

Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 6-1 1-6 6-1 
Prang PANTUSART (THA) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) 7-5 6-4

Final Round

Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (1) defeated Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) 6-1 6-3 
Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) (2) 4-6 6-2 6-4 
Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) defeated Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) (3) 6-2 Retired
Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 6-2 3-6 6-3 
Mi YOO (KOR) (5) defeated Pattaraporn SALIRATHAVIBHAGA (THA) 6-1 6-0 
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (6) defeated Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) 6-2 6-1 
Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-3 
Prang PANTUSART (THA) defeated Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) v (Q)Mi Yoo (KOR) 62 61
(LL)Renee Binnie (AUS) d. Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) 63 26 63

Daniela Scivetti (AUS) v (Q)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) 61 62
(6)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) v Chloe Jones (USA) 64 63

(4)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Parul Goswami (IND) 62 63
(wc)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) v (wc)Natchanok Saenyaukhot (THA) 61 63

(Q)Katherine Westbury (NZL) d. Chun-Yan He (CHN) 64 61
(7)Lavinia Tananta (INA) v Sophia Mulsap (THA) 62 62

(Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (8)Parija Maloo (IND) 61 62
(wc)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) d. (Q)Jaruwadee Kaewma (THA) 76(8) 76(2)

(Q)Kobkanok Upapong (THA) d. (Q)Moe Kawatoko (JPN) 36 75 61
(3)Jessy Rompies (INA) v Beatrice Gumulya (INA) 63 64

Kanyapat Narattana (THA) d. (5)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) 57 62 75
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v (wc)Satjaporn Mahajaroenkul (THA) 61 64

Tomoko Dokei (JPN) v (Q)Prang Pantusart (THA) 75 61
(2)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v (SR)Ellen Barry (NZL) 06 63 60

2nd Round

(1)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (LL)Renee Binnie (AUS) 62 61
(6)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) d. Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 76(4) 61

(4)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (wc)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 64 46 62
(7)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (Q)Katherine Westbury (NZL) 61 76(9)

(Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (wc)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) 61 62
(3)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. (Q)Kobkanok Upapong (THA) 64 61

Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 67(4) 60 61
(2)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 75 63

QF

(1)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (6)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) 62 62
(4)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (7)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 64 61
(Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (3)Jessy Rompies (INA) 62 46 76(6)
(2)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 64 64

SF

(1)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (4)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 64 36 61
(Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (2)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 63 62

Final

(1)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 63 62



$10k Santa Fe (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Barbara RUSH (ARG) (1) BYE
Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) defeated Ornella DI SALVO (ARG) 6-1 6-2 

Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) defeated Florencia URBANO (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-3 
Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) BYE

Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) BYE
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Maria Victoria PUGA (ARG) 6-0 6-1 

Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 6-1 6-3 
Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) BYE

Lucia HUBER (ARG) BYE
Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 6-0 6-0 

Daiana PENA TELLO (ARG) defeated Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) 6-4 6-4 
Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) BYE

Stefania DI VASTO (ARG) BYE
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 4-6 7-5 6-2 

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 6-2 6-3 
Maria-Fernanda RIVEROLL (MEX) BYE

Chiara DI SALVO ROQUE (ARG) BYE
Natali BALIGE (ARG) defeated Noelia ARCE (ARG) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 

Romina AUFIERI (ARG) defeated Rocio Maria DIAZ (ARG) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-0 
Lucia BOSIO (ARG) BYE

Ornella CARON (ARG) BYE
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Ana-Laura FILCHTINSKY (ARG) 6-2 6-2 

Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) defeated Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) 6-4 6-1 
Amira PIROVANI (ARG) BYE

Macarena ACUNA (ARG) BYE
Maria Azul CORTIANA (ARG) defeated Maria Sol MEZIO (ARG) 6-2 6-0 

Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) 6-1 6-4 
Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated Maria Sol CARRASCO (ARG) 6-3 6-1 

Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) BYE
Cecilia MERCIER (URU) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-3 6-4 

Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Charo BINTUREIRA (ARG) 6-4 6-3 
Claudia ARANEDA (CHI) defeated Camila POSADAS (ARG) 6-3 6-2 

2nd Round

Barbara RUSH (ARG) (1) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-0 
Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 1-6 6-0 6-3 

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 4-6 6-1 7-5 

Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) defeated Lucia HUBER (ARG) 6-2 7-6(7) 
Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Daiana PENA TELLO (ARG) 6-3 1-6 6-3 

Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Stefania DI VASTO (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-4 
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Maria-Fernanda RIVEROLL (MEX) 6-1 6-1 

Chiara DI SALVO ROQUE (ARG) defeated Natali BALIGE (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-0 
Romina AUFIERI (ARG) defeated Lucia BOSIO (ARG) 6-2 6-4 

Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-2 6-1 
Amira PIROVANI (ARG) defeated Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA 
(CHI) 6-0 6-1 

Maria Azul CORTIANA (ARG) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-3 6-2 
Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 7-5 6-2 

Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Cecilia MERCIER (URU) 6-0 6-1 
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Claudia ARANEDA (CHI) 6-4 7-5 

Final Round

Barbara RUSH (ARG) (1) defeated Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) 6-3 6-0 
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) 6-0 6-0 
Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-1 6-1 
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 7-5 6-1 
Romina AUFIERI (ARG) defeated Chiara DI SALVO ROQUE (ARG) 6-3 6-2 
Amira PIROVANI (ARG) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 7-6(10) 6-4 
Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated Maria Azul CORTIANA (ARG) 6-1 7-5 
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) 64 60
Isabella Robbiani (PAR) v (wc)Emiliana Spinardi (ARG) 61 63

Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL) d. Maria Claudia Santos Sant'anna (BRA) 62 63
Carla Lucero (ARG) d. (7)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 36 75 62

(3)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v Estefania Donnet (ARG) 63 64
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) v (Q)Tatiana Carpio (ARG) 61 75

Emilia Yorio (ARG) v (wc)Maria-Tania Abraham (ARG) 60 63
(5)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) v (Q)Jordana Lujan (ARG) 62 62

(8)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v (wc)Maria Belen Mosca (ARG) 60 60
(Q)Melanie Delsart (ARG) d. Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) 64 60

(Q)Amira Pirovani (ARG) d. Rocio Galarza (ARG) 67(3) 60 62
(4)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v (Q)Barbara Rush (ARG) 62 63

(6)Carla Tiene (BRA) v (Q)Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) 61 62
(wc)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (Q)Romina Aufieri (ARG) 63 62

Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) v Fernanda Faria (BRA) 62 60
(2)Carla Beltrami (ARG) v (Q)Antonella La Viola (ARG) 63 62

2nd Round

(1)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 61 64
Carla Lucero (ARG) d. Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL) 75 62

(3)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 61 62
Emilia Yorio (ARG) d. (5)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 76(5) 61

(8)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) d. (Q)Melanie Delsart (ARG) 63 62
(4)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (Q)Amira Pirovani (ARG) 62 61

(6)Carla Tiene (BRA) d. (wc)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 61 75
(2)Carla Beltrami (ARG) d. Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) 64 36 62

QF

(1)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. Carla Lucero (ARG) 61 64
Emilia Yorio (ARG) d. (3)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 41 Ret.
(4)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (8)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 60 62
(6)Carla Tiene (BRA) d. (2)Carla Beltrami (ARG) 62 57 64

SF

Emilia Yorio (ARG) d. (1)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 62 62
(4)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (6)Carla Tiene (BRA) 67(3) 61 63

Final

Emilia Yorio (ARG) d. (4)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 62 61



$10k Montemor-O-Novo (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Laila ABDALA (MEX) defeated Catarina MORAIS (POR) 6-4 6-1 

Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (2) BYE
Monica GORNY (RSA) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (3) BYE
Olivia SMITH (GBR) defeated Nadine RUEGG (MEX) 6-0 6-0 

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) BYE
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Margarida FERNANDES (POR) 6-0 6-0 

Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) BYE
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Juliana SILVA (POR) 6-0 6-0 

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) BYE
Joy YAICH (FRA) defeated Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) 6-2 6-0 

Jasmine Pernill SHANKAR (SWE) BYE
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) 6-1 7-6(6) 

Patricia GUERREIRO (POR) BYE
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Ines SANTOS (POR) 6-3 6-3 

Final Round

Laila ABDALA (MEX) defeated Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) (1) 6-4 2-6 6-4 
Monica GORNY (RSA) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (2) Walkover
Olivia SMITH (GBR) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (3) 6-1 6-4 
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 6-3 6-1 
Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-2 1-6 6-4 
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Joy YAICH (FRA) 6-4 6-2 
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) defeated Jasmine Pernill SHANKAR (SWE) 6-0 6-0 
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Patricia GUERREIRO (POR) 6-1 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v Tara Wigan (GBR) 63 75
(Q)Laura Antonana-Iriarte (ESP) v (Q)Laila Abdala (MEX) 64 64 

Elina Gasanova (RUS) v (Q)Monica Gorny (RSA) 64 60
(8)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) v Tammi Patterson (AUS) 76(4) 75

(3)Catarina Ferreira (POR) v Tegan Edwards (RSA) 62 62
(Q)Veronica Saucedo (ARG) v (wc)Maria Palhoto (POR) 61 61

(wc)Margarida Moura (POR) d. (LL)Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) 63 63
(6)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) v (Q)Inna Sokolova (RUS) 46 64 61

(7)Melanie Gloria (CAN) v Alejandra Granillo (MEX) 46 76(3) 76(3)
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. Bojana Borovnica (SRB) 61 60

(Q)Nadia Abdala (MEX) d. Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR) 67(4) 61 64
(4)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v (wc)Demi-Manuella Barao-Rodrigues (POR) 62 62
 
(Q)Nikol Hristova (BUL) d. (5)Lara Rafful (BRA) 61 63
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 46 63 63

(Q)Olivia Smith (GBR) v (LL)Ivette Lopez (MEX) 64 63
Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) d. (2)Daniela Muñoz-Gallegos (MEX) 60 36 62

2nd Round

(1)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (Q)Laura Antonana-Iriarte (ESP) 62 60
Elina Gasanova (RUS) d. (8)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) 63 64

(3)Catarina Ferreira (POR) d. (Q)Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 62 62
(6)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) d. (wc)Margarida Moura (POR) 61 61

(7)Melanie Gloria (CAN) d. Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 60 63
(Q)Nadia Abdala (MEX) d. (4)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 76(6) 63
 
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. (Q)Nikol Hristova (BUL) 26 60 63
(Q)Olivia Smith (GBR) d. Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) 16 75 61

QF

(1)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. Elina Gasanova (RUS) 64 57 62
(6)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) d. (3)Catarina Ferreira (POR) 64 36 60
(7)Melanie Gloria (CAN) d. (Q)Nadia Abdala (MEX) 75 63
(Q)Olivia Smith (GBR) d. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 16 62 76(2)

SF

(1)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (6)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 62 61
(7)Melanie Gloria (CAN) d. (Q)Olivia Smith (GBR) 63 61

Final

(7)Melanie Gloria (CAN) d. (1)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 61 62



$10k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) (1) BYE
Andra CORNEA (ROU) defeated Ioana Doinita GRIGORESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-3 

Ioana-Andreea CRISTEA (ROU) defeated Alina SALAR (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-3 6-0 

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (2) BYE
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Sandra ION (ROU) 6-3 6-1 

Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Gabriela EUFRASIO (BRA) 6-1 6-2 
Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) defeated Francesca Beatrice LUCARELLI (ROU) 
6-0 6-0 

Bianca HINCU (ROU) (3) BYE
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-4 6-1 

Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) defeated Alina-Silvana MOISE (ROU) 6-4 6-2 
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) BYE

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) (4) BYE
Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) defeated Sonia Stefania NEGRILA (ROU) 6-2 6-4 

Bianca BRASOVEANU (ROU) defeated Irina REPEDE (ROU) 6-0 6-0 
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) BYE

Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) BYE
Anastasia STEPU (MDA) defeated Caludia ENACHE (ROU) 6-0 6-2 

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Vivien IORDACHE (ROU) 6-2 6-1 
Milena POFFO (BRA) BYE

Sara SAVARISE (ITA) BYE
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) defeated Raluca SERBAN (ROU) 6-2 6-1 

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Cristina-Anamaria IORDACHE (ROU) 6-0 6-1 
Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) BYE

Sabina LUPU (ROU) BYE
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) 6-2 6-3 

Rebeca MITREA (ROU) defeated Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) 0-6 6-4 7-5 
Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Paula DINUTA (ROU) 6-2 6-3 

Ruxandra-Gabriela COSTOV (ROU) BYE
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) defeated Mihaela-Alina STANILA (ROU) 6-4 4-1 Retired

Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) defeated Emma ONILA (CAN) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-0 
Gabriela DUCA (ROU) BYE

2nd Round

Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) (1) defeated Andra CORNEA (ROU) 6-0 6-1 
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Ioana-Andreea CRISTEA (ROU) 6-2 6-3 

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (2) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-3 6-1 
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) 6-2 6-0 

Bianca HINCU (ROU) (3) defeated Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) 6-0 6-4 
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-2 

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) (4) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 6-3 7-6(7) 
Bianca BRASOVEANU (ROU) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 5-7 6-2 6-4 

Anastasia STEPU (MDA) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-0 6-1 
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Milena POFFO (BRA) 6-1 6-2 

Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) defeated Sara SAVARISE (ITA) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-4 
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 6-1 6-0 

Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 6-1 0-6 6-3 

Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) defeated Ruxandra-Gabriela COSTOV (ROU) 6-0 6-1 
Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) defeated Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 6-4 6-3

Final Round

Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) (1) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-4 
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (2) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-2 6-2 
Bianca HINCU (ROU) (3) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-1 7-5 
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) (4) defeated Bianca BRASOVEANU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Anastasia STEPU (MDA) 7-6(2) 6-3 
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) 6-1 6-1 
Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) defeated Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v (Q)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 63 63
Federica Grazioso (ITA) v (wc)Sabina Stilu (ROU) 62 62

Syna Kayser (GER) v (Q)Ioana-Laura Alecsiu (ROU) 62 62
(7)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) v (LL)Karina Goia (ROU) 75 62

(4)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) v (Q)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) 46 64 76(6)
(Q)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) d. Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 61 06 63

(Q)Inés Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 61 64
(8)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) v Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 64 26 62

(Q)Sabina Lupu (ROU) d. (5)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 63 63
(wc)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Veronica Popovici (ROU) 61 62

(SE)Ioana Gaspar (ROU) v (Q)Garbiñe Muguruza-Blanco (ESP) 76(7) 76(5)
(3)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) v (Q)Bianca Hincu (ROU) 76(6) 64

Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (6)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 61 60
Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) v Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) 75 46 61

Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) v Ioana Ivan (ROU) 64 76(1)
(2/wc)Elora Dabija (ROU) v (wc)Diana Marcu (ROU) 76(9) 62

2nd Round

(1)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. Federica Grazioso (ITA) 62 63
(7)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) d. Syna Kayser (GER) 64 75

(4)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) d. (Q)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) 26 61 60
(Q)Inés Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (8)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 64 36 63

(wc)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (Q)Sabina Lupu (ROU) 61 62
(3)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. (SE)Ioana Gaspar (ROU) 62 62

Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) 61 61
(2/wc)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) 63 63

QF

(7)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) d. (1)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 64 46 63
(4)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) d. (Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 61 63
(wc)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (3)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 62 61
(2/wc)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 62 75

SF

(7)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) d. (4)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 64 36 76(1)
(wc)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (2/wc)Elora Dabija (ROU) 62 16 60

Final

(wc)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (7)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 64 63



$10k Tokyo (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (1) defeated Monica CHOW (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Hirono WATANABE (JPN) defeated Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) 6-2 3-6 6-2 

Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (2) defeated Aika NONAKA (JPN) 6-4 6-1 
Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 6-4 1-6 6-2 

Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) (3) defeated Seira ETORI (JPN) 6-3 6-1 
Yuka MORI (JPN) defeated Mai FUJIWARA (JPN) 6-4 6-4 

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (4) defeated Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) 6-2 6-4 
Aya MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Maxine THOMAS (USA) 6-2 1-6 7-6(6) 

Kei SEKINE (JPN) (5) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-3 6-0 
Chigusa KIZU (JPN) defeated Ayaka TERASHI (JPN) 6-4 6-3 

Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (6) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 7-5 6-3 

Kazusa ITO (JPN) defeated Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) (7) 7-5 Retired
Rie IMAI (JPN) defeated Shiori ARAKI (JPN) 6-4 6-3 

Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Yurika MORIYA (JPN) 7-5 7-5 
Kasumi AIKO (JPN) defeated Yuko ADACHI (JPN) 6-4 6-3

Final Round

Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (1) defeated Hirono WATANABE (JPN) 6-2 6-4 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (2) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
Yuka MORI (JPN) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) (3) 6-4 3-1 Retired
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (4) defeated Aya MINOKOSHI (JPN) 6-3 6-1 
Kei SEKINE (JPN) (5) defeated Chigusa KIZU (JPN) 6-3 6-2 
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (6) 4-6 6-3 6-2 
Kazusa ITO (JPN) defeated Rie IMAI (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Kasumi AIKO (JPN) 7-5 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (1) Vs Maya KATO (JPN) 76(4) 60
Mari INOUE (JPN) d. Chinami OGI (JPN) 64 64 

Mari TANAKA (JPN) d. (Q)Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 46 64 61
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (5) d. (wc)Ai KOGA (JPN) 63 63

Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (3/Q) Vs (Q)Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 64 60
(LL)Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) Vs (Q)Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 75 63

(wc)Mika KAWAMURA (JPN) d. Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 75 75
Qiang WANG (CHN) (7) d. Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) 75 76(4)

Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (6) Vs Yuka KURODA (JPN) 26 60 64
Maki ARAI (JPN) Vs Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 76(2) 57 64 

(Q)Kazusa ITO (JPN) d. Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 61 62
Erika SEMA (JPN) (4) d. (wc)Yoko NAITO (JPN) 64 62

Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (8) Vs (wc)Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 63 60 
(Q)Yuka MORI (JPN) Vs Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 76(3) 75 

(Q)Kei SEKINE (JPN) d. Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) 61 67(2) 63 
Misaki DOI (JPN) (2) d. (Q)Julia MORIARTY (AUS) 76(2) 75

2nd Round

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (1) d. Mari INOUE (JPN) 63 63
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (5) d. Mari TANAKA (JPN) 63 75

Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (3/Q) d. (LL)Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 61 61
Qiang WANG (CHN) (7) d. (wc)Mika KAWAMURA (JPN) 76(2) 64

Maki ARAI (JPN) d. Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (6) 64 62
Erika SEMA (JPN) (4) d. (Q)Kazusa ITO (JPN) 64 61

Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (8) d. (Q)Yuka MORI (JPN) 63 63
Misaki DOI (JPN) (2) d. (Q)Kei SEKINE (JPN) 62 63

QF

Erika TAKAO (JPN) (5) d. Ayumi OKA (JPN) (1) 62 64
Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (3/Q) d. Qiang WANG (CHN) (7) 76(2) 16 63
Erika SEMA (JPN) (4) d. Maki ARAI (JPN) 60 61
Misaki DOI (JPN) (2) d. Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (8) 62 36 61

SF

Erika TAKAO (JPN) (5) d. Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (3/Q) 64 21 Ret.
Erika SEMA (JPN) (4) d. Misaki DOI (JPN) (2) 63 16 75

Final

Erika SEMA (JPN) (4) d. Erika TAKAO (JPN) (5) 64 60



$10k Budapest (HUN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) (1) BYE
Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) BYE

Kerstin PECKL (AUT) BYE
Renata GAAL (HUN) BYE

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (2) BYE
Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Anett FERENCZI-BAKO (HUN) 6-1 6-2 

Christine LEHNER (GER) BYE
Orian BEN HAIM (ISR) BYE

Kim STIERLI (SUI) (3) BYE
Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) defeated Leandra DORSCH (GER) 6-2 6-0 

Dominika SCHLEHOFEROVA (CZE) BYE
Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) BYE

Timna TICIC (CRO) (4) BYE
Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) 6-0 6-4 

Henrietta HABLER (HUN) BYE
Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) BYE

Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (5) BYE
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) 6-4 6-1 

Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) BYE
Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) BYE

Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) BYE
Judit NAGY (HUN) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 5-7 6-4 7-5 

Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) BYE
Yvett IMRE (HUN) BYE

Anett KETYI (HUN) BYE
Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) Walkover

Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) BYE
Nicola GEORGE (GBR) BYE

Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) BYE
Klaudia HALASZ (HUN) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 7-5 6-4 

Mina GARDIC (SRB) BYE
Dena LAADAN (ISR) BYE

2nd Round

Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) (1) 6-2 6-3 
Kerstin PECKL (AUT) defeated Renata GAAL (HUN) 6-3 6-1 

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Alina PETRAS (MDA) Walkover
Orian BEN HAIM (ISR) defeated Christine LEHNER (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-2 

Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) defeated Kim STIERLI (SUI) (3) 6-2 2-0 Retired
Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) defeated Dominika SCHLEHOFEROVA (CZE) 4-6 6-4 
6-2 

Timna TICIC (CRO) (4) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 6-4 6-4 
Henrietta HABLER (HUN) defeated Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) 2-1 Retired

Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (5) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 4-6 6-2 6-3 
Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) defeated Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) 6-7(3) 6-4 
6-3 

Judit NAGY (HUN) defeated Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) 6-1 6-4 
Yvett IMRE (HUN) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-0 

Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) defeated Anett KETYI (HUN) 6-1 6-1 
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-1 6-0 

Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Klaudia HALASZ (HUN) 6-1 6-0 
Mina GARDIC (SRB) defeated Dena LAADAN (ISR) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 6-1 6-0 
Orian BEN HAIM (ISR) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (2) 7-6(3) 6-3 
Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) defeated Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) 2-6 6-4 6-2 
Timna TICIC (CRO) (4) defeated Henrietta HABLER (HUN) 6-1 6-3 
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (5) defeated Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-4 
Yvett IMRE (HUN) defeated Judit NAGY (HUN) 7-5 6-3 
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-3 7-5 
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Timna Ticic (CRO) d. (1)Palma Kiraly (HUN) 63 57 61
(wc)Virag Nemeth (HUN) d. (wc)Lucia Batta (HUN) 60 63

(Q)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 61 36 62
(6)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) v Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 61 63

(Q)Sophia Kovalets (UKR) d. (3)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 76(2) 61
Klaudia Gawlik (POL) v (Q)Orian Ben Haim (ISR) 63 61

Barbora Krtickova (CZE) v (Q)Dominika Kanakova (CZE) 16 64 60
(8)Lucia Vrskova (SVK) v (Q)Yvett Imre (HUN) 61 62

(7)Pavla Smidova (CZE) v Janina Toljan (AUT) 62 75
(wc)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. Anja Prislan (SLO) 63 61

Anna Rapoport (RUS) v (Q)Veronika Blaskova (SVK) 62 67(5) 61
(4)Natasa Zoric (SRB) v Ema Polic (SRB) 67(3) 61 61

Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (5)Marcella Koek (NED) 63 62
Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v (LL)Teresa Malikova (CZE) 36 75 64

Eva Pigova (CZE) v (Q)Yuliana Umanets (UKR) 61 62
(2)Amanda Carreras (GBR) v (wc)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) 61 60

2nd Round

(wc)Virag Nemeth (HUN) d. (Q)Timna Ticic (CRO) 63 63
(6)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) d. (Q)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) 61 62

Klaudia Gawlik (POL) d. (Q)Sophia Kovalets (UKR) 36 62 76(3)
Barbora Krtickova (CZE) d. (8)Lucia Vrskova (SVK) 75 60

(7)Pavla Smidova (CZE) d. (wc)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 46 60 63
(4)Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. Anna Rapoport (RUS) 63 62

Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. Indire Akiki (CRO) 76(3) 26 64
(2)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Eva Pigova (CZE) 64 63

QF

(wc)Virag Nemeth (HUN) d. (6)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) 46 64 64
Klaudia Gawlik (POL) d. Barbora Krtickova (CZE) 63 63
(4)Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. (7)Pavla Smidova (CZE) 16 63 62
(2)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 75 63

SF

(wc)Virag Nemeth (HUN) d. Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 63 61
(4)Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. (2)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 62 62

Final

(4)Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. (wc)Virag Nemeth (HUN) 46 76(3) 64



$10k Apeldoorn (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kairangi VANO (NZL) (1) BYE
Regina HUSAK (NED) defeated Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) Walkover

Kiki BERTENS (NED) (2) BYE
Carli WISCHHOFF (NED) defeated Florence NA (NED) 3-6 6-0 6-1 

Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) (3) BYE
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) 7-6(6) 7-6(2) 

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (4) BYE
Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA (SVK) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 6-4 2-6 6-3 

Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (5) BYE
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) 6-2 6-3 

Aurelija MISEVICIUTE (LTU) defeated Yasmina DEMANE (NED) 6-1 6-0 
Valeria PODDA (NED) BYE

Jade SCHOELINK (NED) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) 6-4 6-4 

Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Marija ZIVKOVIC-LAURENTA (NED) 1-6 6-1 6-1 
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Danny ENGEL (NED) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Kairangi VANO (NZL) (1) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-4 6-2 
Kiki BERTENS (NED) (2) defeated Carli WISCHHOFF (NED) 7-6(2) 5-7 6-0 
Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) (3) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 7-5 6-4 
Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA (SVK) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (4) 6-4 6-2 
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (5) 6-1 6-3 
Aurelija MISEVICIUTE (LTU) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 5-7 6-3 6-1 
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Jade SCHOELINK (NED) 6-1 4-6 6-3 
Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 1-6 6-4 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Darija Jurak (CRO) v (LL)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 63 62
Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 62 62

Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v (Q)Aurelija Miseviciute (LTU) 64 16 62
(5)Pauline Wong (NED) v Volha Duko (BLR) 62 64

(Q)Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS) d. (Q)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 62 67(6) 63
(wc)Quirine Lemoine (NED) v (Q)Petra Krejsova (CZE) 64 61

Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) v Nancy Ferguson (AUS) 63 61
(7)Natalie Piquion (FRA) v Marina Melnikova (RUS) 61 62

(wc)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (6)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 64 76(5)
Nicola Geuer (GER) v (wc)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) 62 26 75

Debbrich Feys (BEL) d. (LL)Jade Schoelnik (NED) 63 40 Ret.
(4)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v (LL)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 61 60

(Q)Kairangi Vano (NZL) d. (8)Neda Kozic (SRB) 57 61 63
(Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (wc)Anouk Tigu (NED) 62 35 Ret.

(Q)Katarena Paliivets (CAN) d. (Q)Lucia Zavarcikova (SVK) 36 64 63
(2)Claudine Schaul (LUX) v Cindy Chala (FRA) 76(2) 64 

2nd Round

Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. (1)Darija Jurak (CRO) 61 63
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) d. (5)Pauline Wong (NED) 63 36 60

(wc)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (Q)Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS) 76(6) 61
(7)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 62 63

(wc)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 63 64
(4)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Debbrich Feys (BEL) 62 64

(Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (Q)Kairangi Vano (NZL) 75 61
(2)Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (Q)Katarena Paliivets (CAN) 75 76(6)

QF

Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) d. Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 63 64
(7)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (wc)Quirine Lemoine (NED) 26 63 64
(4)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (wc)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 63 64
(Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (2)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 64 67(3) 62

SF

(7)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 26 61 63
(Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (4)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 62 46 60

Final

(7)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) 63 62

Last edited by tobi : Jun 15th, 2009 at 01:00 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jun 20th, 2009, 09:34 PM   #118
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jun 15

Code:
$25k Montpellier (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

IRIGOYEN Maria (ARG) (1) defeated Camille CHELI (FRA) 6-4 6-0 
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (15) defeated KUSHNEREVA Julia (RUS) 6-0 2-0 Retired

TWEEDIE-YATES Story (USA) (2) defeated Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) 7-5 6-0 
Hanna NOONI (SWE) (13) defeated BARONOVA Alina (UZB) 6-3 6-0 

Erica KRAUTH (ARG) defeated STARR Emelyn (AUS) (3) 6-4 6-3 
Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) (10) defeated GAUVAIN Sybille (FRA) 6-1 6-1 

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) defeated KOSTOVA Elitsa (BUL) (4) 6-3 6-3 
Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (12) defeated MFOUMOUANGANA Gloire (FRA) 6-3 6-1 

PEERS Sally (AUS) (5) defeated Claire JALADE (FRA) 6-2 7-5 
Sarah GRONERT (GER) (14) defeated FICHEUX Solene (FRA) 6-2 6-1 

COSTAS-MOREIRA Leticia (ESP) (6) defeated Pauline BOURDET FONTAINE (REU) 6-1 6-2 
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (9) defeated CAZEAUX Amandine (FRA) 
6-7(2) 6-1 6-0 

Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) defeated GUISARD Estelle (FRA) (7) 6-4 6-2 
VERGOS Nadege (FRA) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (16) 7-5 6-3 

SALERNI Maria-Emilia (ARG) (8) defeated Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-3 
PIMKINA Karina (RUS) defeated Julia BABILON (GER) (11) 7-6(7) 6-4

Final Round

IRIGOYEN Maria (ARG) (1) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (15) 6-0 6-1 
Hanna NOONI (SWE) (13) defeated TWEEDIE-YATES Story (USA) (2) 6-3 6-3 
KRAUTH Erica (ARG) defeated Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) (10) 6-2 4-6 6-2 
Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (12) defeated SIBILLE Constance (FRA) 7-5 0-6 6-2 
PEERS Sally (AUS) (5) defeated Sarah GRONERT (GER) (14) 1-6 6-2 6-4 
COSTAS-MOREIRA Leticia (ESP) (6) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (9) 6-1 6-0 
DE GUBERNATIS Claire (FRA) defeated Nadege VERGOS (FRA) 6-3 6-2 
SALERNI Maria-Emilia (ARG) (8) defeated Karina PIMKINA (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Hanna Nooni (SWE) d. (9)Soledad Esperon (ARG) 61 62
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 75 63

(Q)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Violette Huck (FRA) 63 64
(5)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v Florence Haring (FRA) 46 62 63

(3)Laura Siegemund (GER) v (Q)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 76(4) 62
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v (Q)Aleksandra Grela (POL) 26 64 63

(Q)Erica Krauth (ARG) v (wc)Amandine Singla (FRA) 64 61 
(Q)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. (8)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 76(5) 60 

Karla Mraz (FRA) d. (7)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 64
(wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (wc)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 36 61 64

(wc)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (Q)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 64 76(4)
(4)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 62 46 75

(6)Mandy Minella (LUX) v Stefania Boffa (SUI) 61 61 
Kinnie Laisne (FRA) v (Q)Sally Peers (AUS) 63 61

(LL)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 75 60
Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (2)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 26 61 64

2nd Round

Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (Q)Hanna Nooni (SWE) 64 61
(Q)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (5)Marinne Giraud (MRI) 60 64
 
(3)Laura Siegemund (GER) v Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 61 60 
(Q)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) v (Q)Erica Krauth (ARG) w/o

Karla Mraz (FRA) d. (wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 63 62
(wc)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (4)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 46 62 62

(6)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 75 75
Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (LL)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 63 26 62

QF

(Q)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 41 Ret.
(Q)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. (3)Laura Siegemund (GER) 62 64
(wc)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Karla Mraz (FRA) 61 62
Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (6)Mandy Minella (LUX) 61 63

SF

(Q)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. (Q)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 64 63
(wc)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 63 64

Final

(wc)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (Q)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) 63 62



$25k Belem (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

DONNET Estefania (ARG) (1) BYE
Bianca SOUSA (BRA) defeated NICOLELA SUSANNA Bianca (BRA) 6-2 6-2 

ROBBIANI Isabella (PAR) (2) BYE
Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated MALHEIROS Carolina-Magalhaes (BRA) 6-2 5-7 6-2 

GARCIA Andressa (BRA) (3) BYE
LIVADARU Anna (GER) defeated Ana Luisa ALCAIDE THOMAZ (BRA) 6-2 6-4 

FERRERO Melina (ARG) (4) BYE
Giannina MINIERI (CHI) defeated DECHANDT ARAUJO Flavia (BRA) 6-2 7-6(2) 

BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA Gabriella (BRA) (5) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-0 
Karina SOUZA (BRA) defeated DANZINI Marina (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-2 

CHAVES BORGES Raphaela (BRA) (6) defeated Fernanda SOARES (BRA) 6-3 7-5 
ANDRADE Laura Pigossi Herrmann De (BRA) defeated Gabriela SCAFF-HADDAD 
(BRA) 6-3 6-1 

GUENO Barbara (BRA) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-2 3-2 Retired
MARTINS CECATO Beatriz Maria (BRA) defeated Manuela LEME (BRA) 6-0 6-1 

PORTIOLLI Giovanna (BRA) defeated Natalia LEOPOLDO E SILVA ABDALLA (BRA) 6-1 6-0 
Flavia RIKA NAGAYAMA RIBEIRO (BRA) defeated REIS DE CAMPOS Louise (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

DONNET Estefania (ARG) (1) defeated Bianca SOUSA (BRA) 6-0 6-0 
Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated ROBBIANI Isabella (PAR) (2) 6-2 6-4 
Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated GARCIA Andressa (BRA) (3) 6-0 6-1 
FERRERO Melina (ARG) (4) defeated Giannina MINIERI (CHI) 6-1 6-4 
Karina SOUZA (BRA) defeated BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA Gabriella (BRA) (5) 7-6(3) 6-3 
CHAVES BORGES Raphaela (BRA) (6) defeated Laura Pigossi Herrmann De ANDRADE (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-1 
Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated GUENO Barbara (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 
Flavia RIKA NAGAYAMA RIBEIRO (BRA) defeated PORTIOLLI Giovanna (BRA) 6-4 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) v Carla Tiene (BRA) 62 75
Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v Fernanda Faria (BRA) 36 63 63

Ingrid E.Vargas Calvo (PER) v Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 64 62
(7)Natalia Guitler (BRA) v Natalia Cheng (BRA) 06 76(4) 61

(Q)Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) d. (4)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 26 75 75
Paula Zabala (COL) v (Q)Melanie Delsart (ARG) 63 63

(Q)Melina Ferrero (ARG) v (Q)Flavia Rika Nagayama Ribeiro (BRA) 63 63
(6)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v (Q)Raphaela Chaves Borges (BRA) 62 61

(8)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v (LL)Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) 62 61
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) v (wc)Nayara Candido de Moraes (BRA) 64 60

(Q)Anna Livadaru (GER) v (LL)Andressa Garcia (BRA) 60 60
(3)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v (Q)Estefania Donnet (ARG) 75 64

(5)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v Lara Rafful (BRA) 62 61
(wc)Monique Albuquerque (BRA) v (wc)Maria Claudia Santos Sant'anna (BRA) 75 62

(LL)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. (Q)Karina Souza (BRA) 62 62
(2)Aranza Salut (ARG) v (wc)Brenda Moreira (BRA) 63 60 

2nd Round

(1)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 26 63 76(6)
Ingrid E.Vargas Calvo (PER) d. (7)Natalia Guitler (BRA) 75 64

Paula Zabala (COL) d. (Q)Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) 62 61
(6)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. (Q)Melina Ferrero (ARG) 63 60

(8)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 64 62
(3)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (Q)Anna Livadaru (GER) 57 76(3) 76(1)

(5)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (wc)Monique Albuquerque (BRA) 60 60
(LL)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. (2)Aranza Salut (ARG) 76(0) 36 64

QF

(1)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. Ingrid E.Vargas Calvo (PER) 75 57 64
(6)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. Paula Zabala (COL) 67(9) 75 62
(8)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (3)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 61 64
(5)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (LL)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 62 61

SF

(6)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. (1)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 63 64
(8)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (5)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 46 75 76(6)

Final

(8)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (6)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 63 63
 


$25k Padova (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

JURIKOVA Lenka (SVK) (1) Vs Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 
Paola CIGUI (ITA) (11) defeated SANDANO Sonia (ITA) 6-3 6-3 

Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated KUZMINA Irina (LAT) (2) 7-5 6-4 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (16) defeated CONFALONIERI Valentine (ITA) 6-4 6-3 

Sandra KLOESEL (GER) defeated DEL BARRIO-ARAGON Sara (ESP) (3) 6-2 6-2 
REMONDINA Anna-Giulia (ITA) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (9) 6-1 6-1 

GATTO-MONTICONE Giulia (ITA) (4) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (10) defeated GRYMALSKA Anastasia (ITA) 6-2 6-2 

ROESCH Angelika (GER) (5) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 7-5 6-0 
BONA Annalisa (ITA) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (12) 7-6(2) 7-6(3) 

VERARDI Verdiana (ITA) (6) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-0 
VAIDEANU Andreea-Roxana (ITA) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (15) 6-2 4-6 6-4 

HOLLAND Isabella (AUS) (7) defeated Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-4 
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (13) defeated ZANCHETTA Erika (ITA) 7-5 6-1 

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) defeated MORONI Alice (ITA) (8) 6-3 6-0 
Ivana LISJAK (CRO) (14) defeated BURNETT Nastassja (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Final Round

Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) (11) 6-2 6-0 
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (16) 3-6 6-4 6-2 
Sandra KLOESEL (GER) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) 6-0 6-2 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (4) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (10) 7-5 4-6 7-6(3) 
Angelika ROESCH (GER) (5) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-4 
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (6) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 6-4 6-2 
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (13) defeated Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) (7) 6-3 1-6 6-0 
Ivana LISJAK (CRO) (14) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) 7-5 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) v (wc)Julia Mayr (ITA) 63 61
Justine Ozga (GER) v (wc)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 63 61

(Q)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) v (Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 64 60
Elena Pioppo (ITA) d. (8)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 63 62

(3)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 63 64
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v (Q)Sandra Kloesel (GER) 57 63 64

Marlot Meddens (NED) v Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 67(5) 76(4) 60
(5)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v (wc)Tina Obrez (SLO) 75 61

(7)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) v Ana Vrljic (CRO) 62 64
(Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (Q)Indire Akiki (CRO) 46 64 62

(Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 36 62 63
(4)Anna Floris (ITA) v Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 62 76(5)

(6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v (Q)Angelika Roesch (GER) 76(3) 62
(wc)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 16 62 64

Agustina Lepore (ARG) v (Q)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 64 61
(2)Aniko Kapros (HUN) v Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 75 46 61

2nd Round

Justine Ozga (GER) d. (1)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) 26 64 63
(Q)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. Elena Pioppo (ITA) 61 61

Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (3)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 76(6) 63
(5)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Marlot Meddens (NED) 62 64

(7)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. (Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 75 61
(Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (4)Anna Floris (ITA) 75 62

(6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (wc)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 64 75
Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. (2)Aniko Kapros (HUN) 26 64 63

QF

(Q)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 60 62
(5)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 46 64 62
(7)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. (Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 75 76(2)
Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. (6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 61 64

SF

(5)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (Q)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 61 61
(7)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. Agustina Lepore (ARG) 64 46 62

Final

(5)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (7)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 62 16 75



$10k Melilla (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

LOBBINGER Davinia (BEL) (1) defeated () 
OTASHLIYSKA Bistra (BUL) (2) defeated () 
CUROVIC Tamara (SRB) defeated () 
DOMS GOLOBART Alicia (ESP) defeated () 
FOLTINGER GARCIA Vanessa (ESP) defeated () 
KOROCHINSKAYA Kristina (RUS) defeated () 
ORLOVA Yana (RUS) defeated () 
GASPARRI Giulia (ITA) defeated ()

Main Draw

First Round

(1/Q)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v (Q)Alicia Doms Golobart (ESP) 63 62
(Q)Yana Orlova (RUS) d. Marina Canals Bennassar (ESP) 60 62

(wc)Daniela Islamaj (ALB) d. Audrey Leitz (BEL) 64 61
(6/Q)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) v (Q)Kristina Korochinskaya (RUS) 62 36 62 

(4)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) v Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 64 62
(wc)Beatriz Juan-Miranzo (ESP) d. Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) 57 64 64

Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP) v (wc)Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP) 46 61 75
(Q)Giulia Gasparri (ITA) d. (8)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 64 62

(7)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) v Daniela Leyria-Moreno (ARG) 61 61
(Q)Vanessa Foltinger Garcia (ESP) d. Rocio Benavent Rojas (ESP) 60 64

Li Xi (CHN) v Dominique Wahl (GER) 64 61
(3)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v Lucia Kovarcikova (SUI) 61 64

(5)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) v Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 64 16 64
Jessica Brouwer (NED) d. Jodie McKinnon (GBR) 60 62

(Q)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. Jasmine Pernill Shankar (SWE) 62 60
(2/wc)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP) 61 61

2nd Round

(Q)Yana Orlova (RUS) d. (1/Q)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 62 63
(6/Q)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) d. (wc)Daniela Islamaj (ALB) 61 62

(4)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) d. (wc)Beatriz Juan-Miranzo (ESP) 61 63
(Q)Giulia Gasparri (ITA) d. Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP) w/o

(7)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. (Q)Vanessa Foltinger Garcia (ESP) 63 64
(3)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Li Xi (CHN) 76(5) 64

(5)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. Jessica Brouwer (NED) 62 63
(Q)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. (2/wc)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 76(2) 61

QF

(6/Q)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) d. (Q)Yana Orlova (RUS) 75 61
(Q)Giulia Gasparri (ITA) d. (4)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) 63 64
(3)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (7)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 63 67(3) 64
(Q)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. (5)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 61 63

SF

(Q)Giulia Gasparri (ITA) d. (6/Q)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) 16 62 63
(3)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (Q)Tamara Curovic (SRB) w/o

Final

(Q)Giulia Gasparri (ITA) d. (3)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 75 64



$10k Alcobaca (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

SOKOLOVA Inna (RUS) (1) BYE
Monica GORNY (RSA) defeated RUEGG Nadine (MEX) 6-0 6-0 

SANTOS Caty (POR) BYE
Sofia ARAUJO (POR) defeated SUNDARAM Subbadharmi (USA) 6-3 7-5 

ABDALA Laila (MEX) BYE
Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) defeated KUFFNER Suzana (BRA) 6-2 2-6 6-4 

ANTONANA-IRIARTE Laura (ESP) BYE
GUERREIRO Patricia (POR) BYE

BAPTISTA Sofia (POR) BYE
Joy YAICH (FRA) defeated RODRIGUES Catia (POR) 6-4 6-2 

BARAO-RODRIGUES Demi-Manuella (POR) BYE
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated MOURA Margarida (POR) 
Walkover

SILVA Juliana (POR) BYE
ABDALA Nadia (MEX) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-2 2-0 Retired

BLASCO-FERNANDEZ Montserrat (ESP) BYE
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated DILLON Natalie (USA) 7-5 6-3

Final Round

Monica GORNY (RSA) defeated SOKOLOVA Inna (RUS) (1) 6-0 6-1 
SANTOS Caty (POR) defeated Sofia ARAUJO (POR) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5 
ABDALA Laila (MEX) defeated Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) 6-4 6-4 
ANTONANA-IRIARTE Laura (ESP) defeated Patricia GUERREIRO (POR) 6-1 7-5 
Joy YAICH (FRA) defeated BAPTISTA Sofia (POR) 6-1 6-4 
BARAO-RODRIGUES Demi-Manuella (POR) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 6-4 6-4 
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) defeated SILVA Juliana (POR) 6-0 6-3 
BLASCO-FERNANDEZ Montserrat (ESP) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Shannon Golds (AUS) v (LL)Inna Sokolova (RUS) 64 61
(Q)Nadia Abdala (MEX) v (wc)Silvia Miguel (POR) 60 60

(Q)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 76(2) 64
(8)Alice Balducci (ITA) v Ivette Lopez (MEX) 75 62

(SE)Olivia Smith (GBR) d. (4)Catarina Ferreira (POR) 64 67(3) 76(5)
Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR) v (Q)Laila Abdala (MEX) 61 63

Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 75 61
(7)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v (wc)Barbara Luz (POR) 62 76(1)

(6)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v (wc)Patricia Martins (POR) 60 61
Alejandra Granillo (MEX) v (Q)Monica Gorny (RSA) 64 76(6)

(Q)Demi-Manuella Barao-Rodrigues (POR) v (wc)Rita Vilaca (POR) 62 62
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) d. (3)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 63 64

(5)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) v (Q)Joy Yaich (FRA) 61 61
Linda Fritschken (GER) v (Q)Laura Antonana-Iriarte (ESP) 61 61

Jade Windley (GBR) v (Q)Caty Santos (POR) 61 60
(2)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) 61 61

2nd Round

(1)Shannon Golds (AUS) d. (Q)Nadia Abdala (MEX) 62 61
(8)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (Q)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP) 46 63 63

Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR) d. (SE)Olivia Smith (GBR) 26 62 63
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. (7)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 75 62

Alejandra Granillo (MEX) d. (6)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 62 63
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) d. (Q)Demi-Manuella Barao-Rodrigues (POR) 61 62

(5)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) d. Linda Fritschken (GER) 62 64
(2)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. Jade Windley (GBR) 64 64

QF

(1)Shannon Golds (AUS) d. (8)Alice Balducci (ITA) 63 61
Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR) d. Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 64 63
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) d. Alejandra Granillo (MEX) 75 63
(2)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (5)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 62 64

SF

(1)Shannon Golds (AUS) d. Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR) 60 64
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) d. (2)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 75 76(2)

Final

(1)Shannon Golds (AUS) d. Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) 75 61



$10k Pattaya (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

JONES Chloe (USA) (1) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) 6-0 6-0 
KOTCHA Nattawadee (THA) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 6-2 Retired

SOLANKI Kumari-Sweta (IND) (2) defeated Harshini REDDY (IND) 6-4 6-2 
PANTUSART Prang (THA) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 6-4 6-3 

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated BURMAN Shivika (IND) (3) 6-1 6-2 
PEJKOVIC Kristina (AUS) defeated Tanisha ROHIRA (IND) 6-2 6-0 

GUMULYA Beatrice (INA) (4) defeated Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) 6-4 6-4 
Mi YOO (KOR) (11) defeated HUYNH PHUONG DAI Trang (VIE) 6-1 6-0 

BINNIE Renee (AUS) (5) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 6-1 6-2 
PLIPHUECH Peangthan (THA) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) (9) 2-6 6-3 6-1 

LETCHER Sophie (AUS) (6) defeated Chutharat RUNGTEIN (THA) Walkover
Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) (10) defeated PARTHEEPAN Sindhu Nila (IND) 6-3 6-0 

Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) defeated POLUNINA Katerina (UKR) (7) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Satjaporn MAHAJAROENKUL (THA) (12) defeated UPAPONG Kobkanok (THA) 6-1 6-0 

KAWATOKO Moe (JPN) (8) defeated Achiraya SRIPROME (THA) 6-4 7-6(5) 
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (13) defeated SALIRATHAVIBHAGA Pattaraporn (THA) 6-0 6-2

Final Round

JONES Chloe (USA) (1) defeated Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) 6-2 6-3 
Prang PANTUSART (THA) defeated SOLANKI Kumari-Sweta (IND) (2) 6-3 7-5 
JUAN Ting-Fei (TPE) defeated Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) 6-3 6-0 
GUMULYA Beatrice (INA) (4) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) (11) 6-2 7-6(5) 
Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) defeated BINNIE Renee (AUS) (5) 7-6(4) 6-0 
LETCHER Sophie (AUS) (6) defeated Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) (10) 1-6 6-1 6-4 
Satjaporn MAHAJAROENKUL (THA) (12) defeated THONGSING Tanaporn (THA) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (13) defeated KAWATOKO Moe (JPN) (8) 6-1 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) v (Q)Satjaporn Mahajaroenkul (THA) 63 60
(Q)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) d. Parul Goswami (IND) 64 76(7)

(SE)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) v (Q)Sophie Letcher (AUS) 61 63
(8)Jessy Rompies (INA) v (Q)Chloe Jones (USA) 63 46 63

(4)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) v (wc)Sophia Mulsap (THA) 46 64 62
(Q)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) d. Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 62 16 75

(wc)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 64 61
(7)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 75 61

Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (5)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 62 64
(Q)Katherine Westbury (NZL) d. Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) 64 63

(SR)Ellen Barry (NZL) d. Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 64 64
(3)Ankita Bhambri (IND) v (wc)Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 64 26 63

(6)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) v Parija Maloo (IND) 64 64
Chun-Yan He (CHN) v (wc)Natchanok Saenyaukhot (THA) 62 60

(Q)Prang Pantusart (THA) d. Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) 62 63
(2)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) v (Q)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) d. (Q)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) 76(5) 63
(SE)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (8)Jessy Rompies (INA) 63 64

(4)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) d. (Q)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 62 64
(wc)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. (7)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 62 60

Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (Q)Katherine Westbury (NZL) 76(2) 76(4)
(SR)Ellen Barry (NZL) d. (3)Ankita Bhambri (IND) 62 76(3)

(6)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) d. Chun-Yan He (CHN) 63 75
(2)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (Q)Prang Pantusart (THA) 61 61

QF

(1)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) d. (SE)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 46 64 75
(wc)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. (4)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 60 61
Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (SR)Ellen Barry (NZL) 75 63
(2)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (6)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 62 61

SF

(1)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) d. (wc)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 64 36 75
(2)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Lavinia Tananta (INA) 62 61

Final

(2)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (1)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 76(3) 64



$10k Lenzerheide (SUI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

ALEXANDRU Roxana (CAN) BYE
Talissa KUCERA (SUI) defeated LEHNER Christine (GER) 7-5 4-5 Retired

SIMION Beatris (ROU) defeated Virginia UGRCYC (SUI) 6-0 6-0 
Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated GONZALEZ Melina (SUI) 6-4 4-6 6-2 

Mona PILLER (SUI) defeated PILLER Lisa (SUI) 6-3 6-3 
Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated BACELAR Julianna Barbosa (BRA) 6-2 6-3 

Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated ZENHAUSERN Romaine (SUI) 6-0 6-4 
Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) defeated QUARTETTO Alexia (SUI) 6-2 3-0 Retired

RUHSTALLER Janina (SUI) BYE
Larissa HORAT (SUI) defeated VUKOTA Alexandra (SUI) 6-3 6-3 

WAGNER Anastasia (GER) BYE
Martina KRISCHKEOVA (CZE) defeated HOPPLER Karin (SUI) 6-3 6-2 

JAEGER Seraina (SUI) BYE
VON DEICHMANN Kathinka (LIE) defeated Melanie JUNOD (SUI) 6-1 6-3 

DUEZ Sandra (ITA) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(6) 
OSTERLE Magdalena (AUT) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Talissa KUCERA (SUI) defeated ALEXANDRU Roxana (CAN) 6-3 6-2 
SIMION Beatris (ROU) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-0 6-4 
Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated PILLER Mona (SUI) 6-0 6-0 
FADABINI Stefania (ITA) defeated Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) 6-2 6-1 
RUHSTALLER Janina (SUI) defeated Larissa HORAT (SUI) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-4 
Martina KRISCHKEOVA (CZE) defeated WAGNER Anastasia (GER) 6-2 6-2 
Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) defeated JAEGER Seraina (SUI) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-2 
Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) defeated DUEZ Sandra (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) v (Q)Stefania Fadabini (ITA) 64 63
Anna Zaja (GER) v Milica Tomic (SUI) 61 46 75

(Q)Beatris Simion (ROU) d. Kim Stierli (SUI) 63 62
(8)Karolina Nowak (GER) v Alina Tseplukhova (RUS) 62 64

(3)Astrid Besser (ITA) v (Q)Magdalena Osterle (AUT) 64 61
(wc)Lara Michel (SUI) v (wc)Michela Casanova (SUI) 61 60

(wc)Karin Hechenberger (SUI) d. (Q)Martina Krischkeova (CZE) 63 61
(7)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) v Janina Toljan (AUT) 64 62

Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (6)Marcella Koek (NED) 75 64
Syna Kayser (GER) v Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 63 62

(wc)Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. (Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) 16 60 75
(4)Natasa Zoric (SRB) v (Q)Janina Ruhstaller (SUI) 63 64

(5)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v (Q)Talissa Kucera (SUI) 60 60
(Q)Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE) v (LL)Larissa Horat (SUI) 63 61

Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v Ines Janbakhsh (GBR) 62 63
Eva Pigova (CZE) d. (2)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 76(5) 62

2nd Round

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) d. Anna Zaja (GER) 63 63
(8)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. (Q)Beatris Simion (ROU) 76(4) 10 Ret.

(3)Astrid Besser (ITA) d. (wc)Lara Michel (SUI) 76(10) 75
(wc)Karin Hechenberger (SUI) d. (7)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 75 64

Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. Syna Kayser (GER) 46 62 61
(4)Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. (wc)Xenia Knoll (SUI) 57 63 64

(5)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (Q)Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE) 61 62
Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Eva Pigova (CZE) 26 62 63

QF

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) d. (8)Karolina Nowak (GER) 62 63
(3)Astrid Besser (ITA) v (wc)Karin Hechenberger (SUI) 62 57 63
(4)Natasa Zoric (SRB) v Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 63 46 62
(5)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 63 64

SF

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) d. (3)Astrid Besser (ITA) 76(6) Ret.
(5)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (4)Natasa Zoric (SRB) 61 Ret.

Final

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) d. (5)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 62 75



$10k Brownsville (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Macall HARKINS (USA) defeated Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Courtney M PETERO (USA) 6-0 6-1 

Ana-Maria MOURA (BRA) defeated Alannah Jessica MENDOZA (USA) 6-3 6-0 
Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) defeated Charity JOHNS (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Ester GOLDFELD (USA) defeated Brooke WILLIAMS (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Sindy CESPEDES (COL) BYE

Marilyn BAKER (USA) defeated Giovanna MANIFACIO (MEX) Walkover
Susie WITWER (USA) defeated Samaria A. MOUTON (USA) 6-4 6-3 

Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) BYE
Courtney B. DOLEHIDE (USA) defeated Maria FEDOSYUK (RUS) 6-0 6-0 

Stephanie VIDOV (USA) defeated Maria CESPEDES (COL) 6-0 6-0 
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) defeated Danielle LAO (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-2 

Stephanie HOFFPAUIR (USA) defeated Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) 6-1 6-1 
Yawna ALLEN (USA) defeated Nikita UBEROI (USA) 6-3 6-0 

Nicole BARTNIK (USA) defeated Lateefa BROWN (USA) 6-2 6-0 
Breaunna ADDISON (USA) defeated Suzy TAN (USA) 6-2 6-0 

Final Round

Macall HARKINS (USA) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) defeated Ana-Maria MOURA (BRA) 6-3 7-6(4) 
Ester GOLDFELD (USA) defeated Sindy CESPEDES (COL) 6-0 6-0 
Marilyn BAKER (USA) defeated Susie WITWER (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Courtney B. DOLEHIDE (USA) defeated Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) 7-5 6-1 
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) defeated Stephanie VIDOV (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Stephanie HOFFPAUIR (USA) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 6-2 6-3 
Nicole BARTNIK (USA) defeated Breaunna ADDISON (USA) 6-3 0-6 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. (1)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 61 64
Brittany Augustine (USA) v (wc)Sofia Montemayor (MEX) 60 60

Sabrina Capannolo (USA) v (Q)Tristen Z.Dewar (USA) 63 61
(7)Maureen Diaz (USA) v (wc)Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) 16 62 64

(4)Kelly Liggan (IRL) v (Q)Stephanie Hoffpauir (USA) 76(5) 61
Erin Liefeld (AUS) d. Hilary Toole (USA) 64 62

(Q)Ester Goldfeld (USA) v (wc)Theresa Smith (USA) 62 63
(6)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) v Franziska Goetz (GER) 63 61

(Q)Courtney B.Dolehide (USA) d. (5)Johanna Konta (AUS) 76(4) 61
(Q)Macall Harkins (USA) d. Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 63 61

Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) v (Q)Marilyn Baker (USA) 64 62
Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. (3)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 62 62

(wc)Ellen Tsay (USA) d. (8)Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) 61 63
Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) v Tanja Ostertag (GER) 62 76(3)

(Q)Nicole Bartnik (USA) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 63 75
(2)Sacha Jones (NZL) v Kaitlyn Christian (USA) 64 57 63

2nd Round

Brittany Augustine (USA) d. (Q)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 26 61 75
(7)Maureen Diaz (USA) d. Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 63 61

(4)Kelly Liggan (IRL) d. Erin Liefeld (AUS) 64 46 64
(Q)Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. (6)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 75 64

(Q)Macall Harkins (USA) d. (Q)Courtney B.Dolehide (USA) 76(3) 36 61
Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 63 62

(wc)Ellen Tsay (USA) d. Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) 36 60 63
(2)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (Q)Nicole Bartnik (USA) 75 75

QF

Brittany Augustine (USA) d. (7)Maureen Diaz (USA) 63 64
(Q)Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. (4)Kelly Liggan (IRL) 62 62
(Q)Macall Harkins (USA) d. Dianne Hollands (NZL) 46 61 63
(2)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (wc)Ellen Tsay (USA) 76(3) 63

SF

(Q)Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 62 62
(2)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (Q)Macall Harkins (USA) 26 76(7) 64

Final

(2)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (Q)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 63 26 60



$10k Miltas-Istanbul (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

VELIEVA Huliya (BUL) (1) BYE
SAYGI Mina (TUR) BYE

JIKIA Ana (GEO) BYE
ZHURBA Marina (UKR) BYE

DOGRU Berat Sena (TUR) BYE
KOCA Ekin (TUR) BYE

HACIRAIFOGLU Idil (TUR) BYE
SENKINA Dina (RUS) BYE

Skye HOPPER (AUS) defeated AZGARI Cagla (TUR) 6-2 6-2 
SKRIPNIK Margarita-Greta (ISR) BYE

VELIEVA Lyutfya (BUL) defeated Ece UNLU (TUR) 6-0 6-3 
JETCHEVA Elena (BUL) BYE

LAADAN Dena (ISR) BYE
BAHITLI Ekin (TUR) BYE

Nazil ANDER (TUR) defeated CETINEL Yasemin (TUR) 6-3 6-2 
ANIL Cemre (TUR) BYE

Final Round

VELIEVA Huliya (BUL) (1) defeated Mina SAYGI (TUR) 6-1 6-0 
Marina ZHURBA (UKR) defeated JIKIA Ana (GEO) 1-6 6-4 6-2 
DOGRU Berat Sena (TUR) defeated Ekin KOCA (TUR) 6-0 6-1 
HACIRAIFOGLU Idil (TUR) defeated Dina SENKINA (RUS) 7-6(7) 7-5 
Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) defeated HOPPER Skye (AUS) 6-2 6-3 
VELIEVA Lyutfya (BUL) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 6-4 2-1 Retired
LAADAN Dena (ISR) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 6-1 6-1 
ANDER Nazil (TUR) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 7-5 3-6 7-6(6)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v (Q)Huliya Velieva (BUL) 64 63
(Q)Lyutfya Velieva (BUL) d. Orian Ben Haim (ISR) 63 64

Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v (wc)Seda Arantekin (TUR) 62 61
(7)Galina Fokina (RUS) v Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 36 64 61

Jade Hopper (AUS) d. (4)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 63 61
Yuliana Umanets (UKR) v (Q)Nazil Ander (TUR) 60 64

Elina Gasanova (RUS) v Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 62 63 
(8)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) v (Q)Dena Laadan (ISR) 62 76(9)

(5)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) v (wc)Milena Zubkov (TUR) 62 62
(wc)Ypek Byrol (TUR) d. (Q)Berat Sena Dogru (TUR) 75 64

Biljana Pavlova (BUL) v Efrat Mishor (ISR) 75 62
(3)Magali De Lattre (POR) v Anna Morgina (RUS) 60 62

(6)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) v (Q)Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR) 46 64 62
Despina Papamichail (GRE) v (wc)Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR) 61 62

Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v (Q)Marina Zhurba (UKR) 26 75 75
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (Q)Idil Haciraifoglu (TUR) 60 61

2nd Round

(1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (Q)Lyutfya Velieva (BUL) 60 62
(7)Galina Fokina (RUS) d. Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 16 61 62

Jade Hopper (AUS) d. Yuliana Umanets (UKR) 61 61
Elina Gasanova (RUS) d. (8)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 75 60

(5)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (wc)Ypek Byrol (TUR) 60 60
(3)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 62 61

(6)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) d. Despina Papamichail (GRE) 62 26 76(2)
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 61 64

QF

(7)Galina Fokina (RUS) d. (1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 64 62
Elina Gasanova (RUS) d. Jade Hopper (AUS) 63 57 64
(3)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. (5)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 76(4) 36 64
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (6)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 64 60 

SF

(7)Galina Fokina (RUS) d. Elina Gasanova (RUS) 62 57 62
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (3)Magali De Lattre (POR) 62 64

Final

(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (7)Galina Fokina (RUS) 62 63



$10k Gausdal (NOR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

LUNDE Jenny (NOR) defeated Caroline ANDERSEN (NOR) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-3 
POGHOSYAN Ofelya (ARM) defeated Pia RYGH (NOR) 6-3 6-2 
TE TAI Chelsea (NZL) defeated Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria Mokh (RUS) v Tegan Edwards (RSA) 75 60 
(Q)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) d. Gally De Wael (BEL) 75 60

Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) v (wc)Emma Flood (NOR) 63 63
(8)Zuzana Linhova (CZE) v Alexandra Riley (USA) 60 61

(4)Karen Barbat (DEN) v (wc)Solveig Fosser (NOR) 61 61
(Q)Ebba Unden (SWE) v (Q)Nicoleta Ratiu (ROU) 46 75 64

Barbara Kvelstein (EST) v (Q)Bianca Koch (GER) 63 64
(7)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) v Zane Zarina (LAT) 63 62

(6)Helene Auensen (NOR) v Diane Cheymol (FRA) 36 64 60
Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) v (Q)Jenny Lunde (NOR) 60 64

Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) v Katarina Baranova (SVK) 62 64
Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (3)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 64 61

(5)Karina Isayan (RUS) v (Q)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) 64 63
(Q)Linda Mair (ITA) v (wc)Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR) 63 60

Goele Lemmens (BEL) v (Q)Stine Sebakk (NOR) 62 60
(2)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) v (wc)Vicki Saxegaard (NOR) 60 61

2nd Round

(1)Maria Mokh (RUS) d. (Q)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) 75 62
(8)Zuzana Linhova (CZE) d. Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 63 63

(4)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (Q)Ebba Unden (SWE) 62 61
(7)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) d. Barbara Kvelstein (EST) 64 75

Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) d. (6)Helene Auensen (NOR) 75 36 63
Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 60 36 64

(5)Karina Isayan (RUS) d. (Q)Linda Mair (ITA) 61 76(2)
(2)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. Goele Lemmens (BEL) 61 62

QF

(1)Maria Mokh (RUS) d. (8)Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 06 63 63
(7)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) d. (4)Karen Barbat (DEN) 64 63
Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) 62 62
(2)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. (5)Karina Isayan (RUS) 61 61

SF

(1)Maria Mokh (RUS) v (7)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 60 62
Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (2)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 62 62

Final

(1)Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Victoria Larriere (FRA) 57 63 76(5)



$10k Alkmaar (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

SCHOLL Chichi (USA) (1) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 6-0 3-6 6-3 
Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated PODDA Valeria (NED) 4-6 6-1 6-2 

Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) defeated KAWA Katarzyna (POL) (2) 6-0 6-3 
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated MAKOVEY Veronika (AUS) 6-2 6-0 

VANO Kairangi (NZL) (3) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 6-3 6-3 
MUKHAMETOVA Anastasia (RUS) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-2 7-5 

VAN BENNEKOM Josanne (NED) (4) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 6-1 6-2 
Priscilla HEISE (FRA) defeated BASTICK Georgina (GBR) 6-4 7-5 

PALIIVETS Katarena (CAN) (5) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) 6-2 6-3 
Leonie ATHANASIADIS (GER) defeated TREGUB Irina (RUS) 6-1 6-4 

LABLANS Claire (NED) (6) defeated Yasmina DEMANE (NED) 6-1 6-4 
PONTJODIKROMO Joany (NED) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 4-6 6-4 7-6(3) 

Abi CLAYDON (GBR) defeated ROMANOVA Aleksandra (RUS) (7) 7-6(3) 2-1 Retired
KURYANOVICH Iryna (BLR) defeated Julia PAETOW (GER) (9) 6-3 6-4 

Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) defeated ABOUGEIB-SELO Farah (ESP) (8) 7-6(8) 6-3 
MARACKOVA Katarina (SVK) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (10) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Final Round

Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Chichi SCHOLL (USA) (1) 6-1 6-2 
Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-1 6-3 
Kairangi VANO (NZL) (3) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) 6-1 2-6 6-4 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (4) defeated Priscilla HEISE (FRA) 6-3 6-1 
Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) (5) defeated Leonie ATHANASIADIS (GER) 6-1 5-7 6-4 
Claire LABLANS (NED) (6) defeated Joany PONTJODIKROMO (NED) 6-1 6-4 
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) defeated Abi CLAYDON (GBR) 6-0 6-1 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) 6-4 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Darija Jurak (CRO) v Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 46 64 62
(wc)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Cindy Chala (FRA) 64 64

Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) d. Neda Kozic (SRB) 62 76(6)
Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. (6)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 67(4) 76(4) 64

(4)Christina McHale (USA) v (Q)Kairangi Vano (NZL) 63 61
(SE)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 64 62

(Q)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (wc)Bernice Van De Velde (NED) 61 62
(7)Pauline Wong (NED) v (Q)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) 64 76(2)
  
(Q)Nina Zander (GER) d. (8)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 64 57 63
(Q)Claire Lablans (NED) d. (Q)Katarina Marackova (SVK) 60 64

(Q)Katarena Paliivets (CAN) d. Nancy Ferguson (AUS) 76(2) 62
(3)Bianca Botto (PER) v (Q)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 46 63 64

Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (5)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 57 76(6) 76(4)
Volha Duko (BLR) v (LL)Chichi Scholl (USA) 75 63

(wc)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (wc)Renee Reinhard (NED) 62 46 64
Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (2)Leonie Mekel (NED) 62 61

2nd Round

(wc)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (1)Darija Jurak (CRO) 16 63 64
Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) d. Sofie Oyen (BEL) 64 75

(4)Christina McHale (USA) d. (SE)Kiki Bertens (NED) 60 62
(Q)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (7)Pauline Wong (NED) 63 61
  
(Q)Nina Zander (GER) d. (Q)Claire Lablans (NED) 75 63
(3)Bianca Botto (PER) d. (Q)Katarena Paliivets (CAN) 61 63

Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Volha Duko (BLR) 60 63
Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (wc)Quirine Lemoine (NED) 16 64 64

QF

(wc)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 63 75
(Q)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (4)Christina McHale (USA) 57 62 62
(3)Bianca Botto (PER) d. (Q)Nina Zander (GER) 63 64
Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 63 63

SF

(wc)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (Q)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 64 57 63
(3)Bianca Botto (PER) d. Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 16 76(2) 62

Final

(wc)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (3)Bianca Botto (PER) 76(5) 63

Last edited by tobi : Jun 22nd, 2009 at 11:51 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jun 28th, 2009, 12:42 AM   #119
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jun 22

Code:
$25k Waterloo (CAN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tarakaa BERTRAND (USA) (1) defeated Elianne DOUGLAS-MIRON (CAN) 6-2 6-4 
Carmen SANDOR (CAN) defeated Sandra DYNKA (CAN) 6-1 6-3 

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (2) defeated Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) 7-5 6-2 
Elizabeth FOURNIER (CAN) defeated Laurie GINGRAS (CAN) 6-2 6-4 

Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (3) defeated Kavitha KRISHNAMURTHY (CAN) 3-6 6-1 6-4 
Shilpa JOSHI (USA) defeated Marie-France LORD-ANDRADE (CAN) 6-0 6-1 

Allie WILL (USA) (4) defeated Lauren BATES (USA) 6-2 6-1 
Daniela COVELLO (CAN) (12) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-3 4-0 Retired

Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) (5) 6-1 6-2 
Mami INOUE (USA) (9) defeated Melissa MCQUEEN (CAN) 6-1 6-4 

Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (6) defeated Kai BROOMFIELD (CAN) 6-1 6-4 
Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) (13) defeated Rachel CRUICKSHANK (CAN) 6-2 6-1 

Anna LIVADARU (GER) (7) defeated Dredi-Inia GHINDA (CAN) 6-1 6-1 
Anna MAMALAT (USA) defeated Yuliana MOTYL (CAN) (10) 6-1 Retired

Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) (8) defeated Erin ROUTLIFFE (CAN) 6-1 6-1 
Khristina BLAJKEVITCH (CAN) (11) defeated Lauren CHYPYHA (CAN) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Tarakaa BERTRAND (USA) (1) defeated Carmen SANDOR (CAN) 6-0 6-1 
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (2) defeated Elizabeth FOURNIER (CAN) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 
Shilpa JOSHI (USA) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (3) 6-1 6-1 
Allie WILL (USA) (4) defeated Daniela COVELLO (CAN) (12) 6-0 6-3 
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) defeated Mami INOUE (USA) (9) 6-2 6-2 
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (6) defeated Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) (13) 6-1 6-3 
Anna LIVADARU (GER) (7) defeated Anna MAMALAT (USA) 6-1 7-5 
Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) (8) defeated Khristina BLAJKEVITCH (CAN) (11) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) v Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 63 64
(Q)Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) d. Danielle Mills (USA) 36 62 62

(wc)Sonja Molnar (CAN) d. (Q)Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) 62 67(4) 61
Julia Cohen (USA) d. (7)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 64 62

(3)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v Sacha Jones (NZL) 62 60
Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 60 61 

Johanna Konta (AUS) v Katie Ruckert (USA) 64 63
(8)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v (wc)Dominique Harmath (CAN) 62 60

(6)Rebecca Marino (CAN) v (wc)Stephanie Roy (CAN) 62 61
Paula Zabala (COL) v (Q)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 61 61

Lena Litvak (USA) v (wc)Marianne Jodoin (CAN) 62 64
(Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. (4)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 36 64 63

(5)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v Kelly Liggan (IRL) 62 62 
Maureen Drake (CAN) v (Q)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 62 61
  
(Q)Allie Will (USA) v (Q)Anna Livadaru (GER) 61 76(5)
(2)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) v (Q)Shilpa Joshi (USA) 61 61

2nd Round

(1)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (Q)Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) 76(1) 62
Julia Cohen (USA) d. (wc)Sonja Molnar (CAN) 62 63

(3)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 64 60
Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (8)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 62 64

(6)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Paula Zabala (COL) 64 75
Lena Litvak (USA) d. (Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 76(4) 64

(5)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Maureen Drake (CAN) 62 62
(Q)Allie Will (USA) d. (2)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 63 63

QF

Julia Cohen (USA) d. (1)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 64 20 Ret.
Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (3)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 63 64
(6)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 36 75 75
(5)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (Q)Allie Will (USA) 63 76(5)

SF

Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 64 61
(5)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (6)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 75 46 75

Final

Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (5)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 62 36 63



$25k Perigueux (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (1) defeated () 
Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (2) defeated () 
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (3) defeated () 
Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) (4) defeated () 
Alize LIM (FRA) (5) defeated () 
Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) defeated () 
Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Zerina GOZHDARI (ALB) 7-5 6-0 
Eleonor PICOT (FRA) defeated Anne-Sophie VIDAL (FRA) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) v (wc)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 63 75
Aleksandra Grela (POL) v (Q)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 63 36 61

Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v (Q)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 62 64
(6)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) v Natalie Piquion (FRA) 67(4) 63 76(6)

(4)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v Nicole Thyssen (NED) 61 76(4)
Natalia Orlova (RUS) v (Q)Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 63 63

(Q)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 63 60
(5)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) v Florence Haring (FRA) 60 63

(7)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) v (wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 63 62
Violette Huck (FRA) v Karla Mraz (FRA) 75 61

(Q)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v (Q)Glorie Mfoumouangana (FRA) 61 64
(3)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) v Emelyn Starr (AUS) 60 61

(8)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v (LL)Zerina Gozhdari (ALB) 60 62
(Q)Alize Lim (FRA) d. (Q)Eleonor Picot (FRA) 61 60

(SE)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (wc)Betty Dautriat (FRA) 60 63
(2/wc)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) v Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) d. Aleksandra Grela (POL) 62 61
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (6)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 60 76(5)

(4)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 60
(5)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 61 64

(7)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Violette Huck (FRA) 26 61 61
(Q)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) d. (3)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 75 26 64

(8)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (Q)Alize Lim (FRA) 61 60
(2/wc)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. (SE)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 61 62

QF

(1)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 62 63
(4)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (5)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 75 67(10) 63
(7)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 61 61
(2/wc)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. (8)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 64 60

SF

(4)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (1)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 67(5) 63 75
(2/wc)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. (7)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 61 62

Final

(2/wc)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. (4)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 62 75



$25k Getxo (ESP)

Main Draw

First Round

Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. (1)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 64 62
Justine Ozga (GER) v (Q)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 61 62

Eloisa Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v (wc)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 64 62
(8)Alina Jidkova (RUS) v (Q)Carla Roset-Franco (ESP) 62 46 75

(3)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (Q)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 60 60
Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 63 62

(wc)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) d. (Q)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 63 64
Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. (5)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 57 75 61

(6)Mandy Minella (LUX) v (Q)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 57 75 61
(wc)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (Q)Maria-Joao Koehler (POR) 64 63

(Q)Marta Marrero (ESP) d. Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 61 62
Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (4)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 63 63

Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. (7)Soledad Esperon (ARG) 61 61
(SE)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 64 75

Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v (wc)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) 36 63 61
(Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (2)Frederica Piedade (POR) 62 61

2nd Round

Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 62 62
Eloisa Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. (8)Alina Jidkova (RUS) 61 46 61

(3)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 62 46 62
Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. (wc)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 63 62

(6)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (wc)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 64 63
(Q)Marta Marrero (ESP) d. Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 64 67(2) 62

Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. (SE)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) 36 64 64
(Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 64 61

QF

Eloisa Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 36 64 62
(3)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 60 64
(6)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (Q)Marta Marrero (ESP) 75 76(4)
Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. (Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 63 63

SF

(3)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Eloisa Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 75 61
Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. (6)Mandy Minella (LUX) 62 63

Final

Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. (3)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 67(3) 64 60



$25k Kristienhamn (SWE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (1) BYE
Ajla BEHRAM (SWE) defeated Claire.E GRAY (USA) 6-3 6-2 

Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) defeated Cammie GRAY (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Ganna PIVEN (UKR) (3) BYE
Karolina SOOR (SWE) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 7-5 7-5 

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (4) BYE
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Natalia ZIMINOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 

Mona BARTHEL (GER) (5) BYE
Amina ST. HILL (SWE) defeated Adla MAHIC (SWE) 6-0 6-4 

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (6) BYE
Julia KLACKENBERG (SWE) (11) defeated Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 6-0 
6-2 

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (7) BYE
Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (10) BYE

Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) (8) BYE
Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (9) BYE

Final Round

Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (1) defeated Ajla BEHRAM (SWE) 6-1 6-1 
Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) defeated Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (2) Walkover
Ganna PIVEN (UKR) (3) defeated Karolina SOOR (SWE) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(7) 
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (4) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 6-0 7-5 
Mona BARTHEL (GER) (5) defeated Amina ST. HILL (SWE) 6-1 6-1 
Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (6) defeated Julia KLACKENBERG (SWE) (11) 0-6 6-1 6-2 
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (7) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (10) 6-2 6-0 
Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (9) defeated Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) (8) 6-2 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v (wc)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 60 67(2) 76(5)
Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) v (Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 62 26 62

Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 75 62
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (8)Johanna Larsson (SWE) 62 61 

(3)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v (Q)Mona Barthel (GER) 36 62 76(6)
Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 62 63

(wc)Hilda Melander (SWE) d. (Q)Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) 60 62
(Q)Hanne-Skak Jensen (DEN) d. (LL)Renata Bakieva (RUS) 62 63

Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (6)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 61 62
(wc)Michaela Johansson (SWE) d. Marlot Meddens (NED) 62 75

(wc)Sandra Roma (SWE) d. (LL)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) 60 61
(4)Carmen Klaschka (GER) v Nikola Frankova (CZE) 61 61

(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (5)Lilia Osterloh (USA) 62 61
Stefania Boffa (SUI) v (Q)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 76(5) 64

(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 36 64 62
(2)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v (Q)Ganna Piven (UKR) 62 63

2nd Round

(1)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 75 62
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 60 62

(3)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 46 62 64
(Q)Hanne-Skak Jensen (DEN) d. (wc)Hilda Melander (SWE) 64 63

Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (wc)Michaela Johansson (SWE) 64 61
(4)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. (wc)Sandra Roma (SWE) 76(4) 46 76(4)

(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Stefania Boffa (SUI) 26 61 61
(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (2)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 16 64 60

QF

(1)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 63 67(4) 62
(3)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (Q)Hanne-Skak Jensen (DEN) 64 16 63
(4)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 62 61
(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 16 75 64

SF

(3)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (1)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 62 76(5)
(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (4)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 63 60

Final

(3)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 61 75



$10k Gausdal (NOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maria MOKH (RUS) (1) BYE
Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Carolina KUBICSKA (SWE) 6-2 6-1 

Helen PARISH (GBR) (2) BYE
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 6-4 3-2 Retired

Nicoleta RATIU (ROU) BYE
Kate RODGER (GBR) BYE

Ebba UNDEN (SWE) BYE
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Sara TEGNER (SWE) 6-0 6-0 

Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) BYE
Joanna BOUGON (FRA) BYE

Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) BYE
Linda MAIR (ITA) BYE

Zane ZARINA (LAT) BYE
Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) defeated Jelena TRAILOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2 

Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) BYE
Bianca KOCH (GER) BYE

Final Round

Maria MOKH (RUS) (1) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 6-3 6-1 
Helen PARISH (GBR) (2) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 
Kate RODGER (GBR) defeated Nicoleta RATIU (ROU) 6-2 4-6 6-1 
Ebba UNDEN (SWE) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 7-5 6-3 
Joanna BOUGON (FRA) defeated Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-1 6-0 
Zane ZARINA (LAT) defeated Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) 6-1 7-5 
Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 7-6(3) 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1/Q)Maria Mokh (RUS) v Tegan Edwards (RSA) 61 62
(Q)Bianca Koch (GER) d. (Q)Ebba Unden (SWE) 61 60

Zuzana Linhova (CZE) v Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 61 64
Gally De Wael (BEL) d. (LL)Nicoleta Ratiu (ROU) 61 60

(3)Lara Rafful (BRA) v (wc)Stine Sebakk (NOR) 60 60
Victoria Larriere (FRA) v Diane Cheymol (FRA) 60 60

Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v (wc)Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR) 36 60 61
(6)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) v Caroline Magnusson (SWE) 63 62

(8)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) v Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) 64 61
(Q)Helen Parish (GBR) d. (Q)Linda Mair (ITA) 62 62

Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) v (Q)Kate Rodger (GBR) 63 63
(4)Karina Isayan (RUS) v (wc)Solveig Fosser (NOR) 61 61

(7)Helene Auensen (NOR) v (wc)Emma Flood (NOR) 61 61
Jasmin Steinherr (GER) d. Goele Lemmens (BEL) 61 62

Katarina Baranova (SVK) v (Q)Joanna Bougon (FRA) 63 61
(2)Karen Barbat (DEN) v (Q)Zane Zarina (LAT) 64 75

2nd Round

(Q)Bianca Koch (GER) d. (1/Q)Maria Mokh (RUS) 61 21 Ret.
Zuzana Linhova (CZE) d. Gally De Wael (BEL) 64 46 76(4)

Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (3)Lara Rafful (BRA) 60 63
(6)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) d. Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 64 62

(8)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) d. (Q)Helen Parish (GBR) 62 36 61
Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (4)Karina Isayan (RUS) 63 63

(7)Helene Auensen (NOR) d. Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 46 60 63
(2)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Katarina Baranova (SVK) 60 60

QF

Zuzana Linhova (CZE) d. (Q)Bianca Koch (GER) 64 62
Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (6)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 60 64
(8)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) d. Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 62 75
(7)Helene Auensen (NOR) d. (2)Karen Barbat (DEN) w/o

SF

Zuzana Linhova (CZE) d. Victoria Larriere (FRA) 63 64
(8)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) d. (7)Helene Auensen (NOR) 16 75 75

Final

(8)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) d. Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 75 75



$10k Bangkok (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) (1) 6-1 6-2 
Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) defeated Nahathai KHUNTAKET (THA) 6-2 6-1 

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) (2) 2-6 6-1 6-4 
Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) defeated Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) 6-2 6-2 

Mi YOO (KOR) (3) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 6-1 6-0 
Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) 6-1 6-3 

Renee BINNIE (AUS) (4) defeated Peeraya CHAROENSIRISUTTHIKUL (THA) 6-1 6-1 
Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) defeated Tanisha ROHIRA (IND) 6-1 6-2 

Sophie LETCHER (AUS) (5) defeated Harshini REDDY (IND) 6-4 6-0 
Jitsupang SAMREJ (THA) defeated Pairin PANJASILPA (THA) 6-4 1-0 Retired

Pattaraporn SALIRATHAVIBHAGA (THA) defeated Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) (6) 3-6 7-6(0) 6-1 
Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 6-1 6-2 

Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) (7) defeated Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) 6-3 6-2 
Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 6-3 6-3 

Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) (8) defeated Daowadueng PHONKAN (THA) 6-2 6-2 
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (9) defeated Prang PANTUSART (THA) 6-2 5-7 6-4

Final Round

Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-3 6-4 
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) 6-4 6-4 
Mi YOO (KOR) (3) defeated Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) 6-2 6-4 
Renee BINNIE (AUS) (4) defeated Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-1 
Sophie LETCHER (AUS) (5) defeated Jitsupang SAMREJ (THA) 6-1 6-3 
Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) defeated Pattaraporn SALIRATHAVIBHAGA (THA) 6-1 6-0 
Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) defeated Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) (7) 6-2 4-6 7-5 
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (9) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) (8) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. (1)Ankita Bhambri (IND) 60 62
(Q)Kobkanok Upapong (THA) v (wc)Satjaporn Mahajaroenkul (THA) 75 64

Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v (LL)Treta Bhattacharyya (IND) 62 75
(6)Jessy Rompies (INA) v (wc)Sophia Mulsap (THA) 57 62 63

(3)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v (Q)Sophie Letcher (AUS) 61 67(9) 75 
(Q)Jawairiah Noordin (MAS) v (wc)Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 76(7) 64

Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Lavinia Tananta (INA) 62 64
(8)Parija Maloo (IND) v Chun-Yan He (CHN) 75 26 60
 
(5)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) 20 Ret.
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) v (Q)Renee Binnie (AUS) 62 61

(wc)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. (Q)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 60 60
(4)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) v Chloe Jones (USA) 64 62

(7)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v (Q)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 62 61
(Q)Katherine Westbury (NZL) d. Parul Goswami (IND) 61 63

Tomoko Dokei (JPN) d. Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) 60 63
(2)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 75 46 64

2nd Round

(Q)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. (Q)Kobkanok Upapong (THA) 63 61
(6)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 76(2) 61

(3)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (Q)Jawairiah Noordin (MAS) 26 62 60
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (8)Parija Maloo (IND) 62 60
 
(5)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) d. Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 64 62
(4)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) d. (wc)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 76(5) 62

(Q)Katherine Westbury (NZL) d. (7)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 61 62
Tomoko Dokei (JPN) d. (2)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 62 64

QF

(Q)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. (6)Jessy Rompies (INA) 61 41 Ret.
(3)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 64 61
(4)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) d. (5)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 75 64
(Q)Katherine Westbury (NZL) d. Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 75 75

SF

(3)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (Q)Mi Yoo (KOR) 46 64 31 Ret.
(4)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) d. (Q)Katherine Westbury (NZL) 16 64 75

Final

(4)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) d. (3)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 61 61



$10k Qianshan (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Hui CHEN (CHN) BYE
Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Zhaoqianqian ZHAOQIANQIAN (CHN) 6-2 6-2 

Xianghong YIN (CHN) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-3 1-6 6-2 
Xinyi YU (CHN) defeated Rui BAO (CHN) 7-6(2) 6-2 

Zhi-Xian GUO (CHN) defeated Yafan WANG (CHN) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-4 
Ya qi DENG (CHN) BYE

Chang LIU (CHN) defeated Yu-Ting DENG (CHN) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Yufei WU (CHN) BYE

Xue ZHANG (CHN) BYE
Xiao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Ziqi HOU (CHN) 6-1 6-0 

Yuan-Yuan ZHONG (CHN) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-2 
Huan LI (CHN) defeated Xiaomeng CHENG (CHN) 6-3 6-1 

Xuanshuo OU (CHN) defeated Wanrong LI (CHN) 6-0 2-6 6-1 
Meng Ning DENG (CHN) BYE

Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Weijia SUN (CHN) 4-6 6-4 6-0 
Xi-Yao WANG (CHN) defeated Yinuo SONG (CHN) 6-1 6-2 

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) 6-4 6-2 
Yujia WANG (CHN) BYE

Tian CAO (CHN) defeated Li LI (CHN) 6-1 6-3 
Yan ZHANG (CHN) BYE

Zi-Xuan MA (CHN) BYE
Mo CAO (CHN) defeated Aijing YU (CHN) 2-6 6-4 6-2 

Le MA (CHN) defeated Niu Xuan ZHOU (CHN) 6-4 6-3 
Xi LU (CHN) BYE

Chu CHU (CHN) defeated Ze-Xin PU (CHN) 7-6(0) 6-4 
Sirui HE (CHN) BYE

Yue WAN (CHN) defeated Yang SHENG (CHN) 6-3 6-3 
Ying QIAN (CHN) defeated Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) 6-2 7-6(5) 

Xi BAI (CHN) defeated Lu LIN (CHN) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2 
Bing-Jie LUO (CHN) defeated Sheng-Mei BAI (CHN) 6-3 6-3 

Yi-Lin LONG (CHN) BYE
Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) defeated Yue YUAN (CHN) 6-1 3-6 6-1

2nd Round

Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Hui CHEN (CHN) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-3 
Xianghong YIN (CHN) defeated Xinyi YU (CHN) 6-3 6-1 

Zhi-Xian GUO (CHN) defeated Ya qi DENG (CHN) 6-3 6-4 
Yufei WU (CHN) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) 7-5 7-5 

Xiao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Xue ZHANG (CHN) 7-5 7-5 
Huan LI (CHN) defeated Yuan-Yuan ZHONG (CHN) 6-4 6-1 

Meng Ning DENG (CHN) defeated Xuanshuo OU (CHN) 4-6 6-2 4-0 Retired
Xi-Yao WANG (CHN) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 4-2 Retired

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Yujia WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-2 
Tian CAO (CHN) defeated Yan ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 7-6(3) 

Mo CAO (CHN) defeated Zi-Xuan MA (CHN) 6-1 6-1 
Xi LU (CHN) defeated Le MA (CHN) 6-3 6-1 

Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Chu CHU (CHN) 6-4 6-1 
Ying QIAN (CHN) defeated Yue WAN (CHN) 6-1 7-5 

Xi BAI (CHN) defeated Bing-Jie LUO (CHN) 6-2 6-1 
Yi-Lin LONG (CHN) defeated Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) 7-6(1) 4-6 6-4

Final Round

Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Xianghong YIN (CHN) 6-3 6-3 
Zhi-Xian GUO (CHN) defeated Yufei WU (CHN) 6-2 6-0 
Huan LI (CHN) defeated Xiao ZHOU (CHN) 6-1 7-5 
Meng Ning DENG (CHN) defeated Xi-Yao WANG (CHN) 2-6 6-3 6-3 
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Tian CAO (CHN) 6-2 6-1 
Xi LU (CHN) defeated Mo CAO (CHN) 6-2 6-1 
Ying QIAN (CHN) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-4 6-2 
Xi BAI (CHN) defeated Yi-Lin LONG (CHN) 6-0 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Xinyun Han (CHN) v Yi Zhong (CHN) 61 61
Si-Si Qiu (CHN) v (wc)Di Zhao (CHN) 61 63

Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v (Q)Zhi-Xian Guo (CHN) 76(5) 64
(7)Jie Hao (CHN) d. Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) 64 62

Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (4)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 64 76(1) 
(Q)Huan Li (CHN) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 62 60

(wc)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 75 36 64
(8)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 62 62

(Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. (5)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 26 75 64
Yi Yang (CHN) d. (wc)Meng Liu (CHN) 62 60 

Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (Q)Xi Lu (CHN) 75 62
(3)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) v (Q)Meng Ning Deng (CHN) 60 64

Tian-Tian Sun (CHN) d. (6)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 63
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) v (Q)Xi Bai (CHN) 61 63

(wc)Lu Guo (CHN) d. (Q)Ying Qian (CHN) 63 63
(2)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v (Q)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 63 57 60

2nd Round

(1)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Si-Si Qiu (CHN) 64 61
(7)Jie Hao (CHN) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 61 63

Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (Q)Huan Li (CHN) 75 62
(8)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (wc)Lin Zhu (CHN) 62 61

Yi Yang (CHN) d. (Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 60 62
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (3)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) 63 61

Tian-Tian Sun (CHN) d. Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 62 75
(2)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (wc)Lu Guo (CHN) 62 60

QF

(1)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (7)Jie Hao (CHN) 61 61
(8)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 46 61 61
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Yi Yang (CHN) 61 60
(2)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. Tian-Tian Sun (CHN) 75 76(5)

SF

(1)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (8)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 64 62
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (2)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 06 61 75

Final

Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (1)Xinyun Han (CHN) 61 64



$10k Torino (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alice MORONI (ITA) (1) defeated Alessandra BONTE (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 

Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (2) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-0 
Irina SMIRNOVA (RUS) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-1 6-0 

Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (3) 6-2 6-0 
Carlotta RIPA (ITA) defeated Sara CASTELLANO (ITA) 6-3 6-0 

Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) defeated Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-1 
Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Alexia QUARTETTO (SUI) 6-4 6-3 

Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) defeated Klaudia HALASZ (HUN) 6-0 6-4 
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Sonia SANDANO (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-4 7-6(6) 
Alina BARONOVA (UZB) defeated Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-3 

Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Carlotta SARTORI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 
Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 

Karina PIMKINA (RUS) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 7-5 6-4 
Mishel OKHREMCHUK (UKR) defeated Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) 6-2 6-3

Final Round

Alice MORONI (ITA) (1) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) 6-1 6-3 
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (2) defeated Irina SMIRNOVA (RUS) 2-6 6-3 7-5 
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Carlotta RIPA (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-3 
Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-3 
Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-0 6-3 
Alina BARONOVA (UZB) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 7-5 6-3 
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-0 
Karina PIMKINA (RUS) defeated Mishel OKHREMCHUK (UKR) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) v Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 61 61
Alice Balducci (ITA) v Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 76(4) 63

Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) v (Q)Giulia Pasini (ITA) 62 76(6)
Morgane Pons (FRA) d. (6)Silvia Disderi (ITA) 46 63 75

(3)Marina Shamayko (RUS) v Federica Grazioso (ITA) 36 62 20 Ret.
(Q)Alina Baronova (UZB) v (wc)Giulia Coletti (ITA) 61 61

Valentina Stephan (GER) v (Q)Karina Pimkina (RUS) 63 61
(8)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) v (Q)Costanza Mecchi (ITA) 16 60 76(3)

(5)Federica Quercia (ITA) v Lucia Vrskova (SVK) 63 63
Carmen Pinto (ITA) v (wc)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 62 64

(Q)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) v (wc)Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) 75 46 61
(4)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v (Q)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) 62 76(5)

Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (7)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 63 64 
Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) v (Q)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) 62 16 64

Benedetta Davato (ITA) v (wc)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 61 64
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. (2/Q)Alice Moroni (ITA) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. Alice Balducci (ITA) 75 40 Ret.
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Morgane Pons (FRA) 75 67(5) 76(6)

(Q)Alina Baronova (UZB) d. (3)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 61 46 75
(8)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. Valentina Stephan (GER) 60 16 64

Carmen Pinto (ITA) d. (5)Federica Quercia (ITA) 06 62 75
(4)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. (Q)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 60 63

Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 75 45 Ret.
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 61 76(7)

QF

(1)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 61 62
(8)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (Q)Alina Baronova (UZB) 61 63
(4)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. Carmen Pinto (ITA) 61 61
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Annalisa Bona (ITA) 63 64

SF

(8)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (1)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 75 36 64
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. (4)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 76(4) 64

Final

Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. (8)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 63 64



$10k Gimcheon (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) (1) BYE
Se Jin LEE (KOR) BYE

Jin YOO (KOR) BYE
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) BYE

Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) (2) BYE
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated Sun A SONG (KOR) 6-0 6-1 

Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) BYE
Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) BYE

Ji-Ae KIM (KOR) (3) BYE
Hye-Young PARK (KOR) defeated Pei-Ling WU (TPE) 6-3 6-3 

So Dam PARK (KOR) BYE
Yun-Hee KIM (KOR) BYE

Su Jeong JANG (KOR) BYE
A-ram SIM (KOR) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 5-7 6-1 6-3 

Ji-Sun LEE (KOR) BYE
Hyojung YEA (KOR) BYE

Ji Yun PARK (KOR) BYE
Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) defeated Myung-Hyun CHANG (KOR) 6-4 6-2 

Hui Lun LI (TPE) BYE
Grace O'ROURKE (AUS) BYE

Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) BYE
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Hyun-Jin MAENG (KOR) 6-0 6-2 

Hye-Min LEE (KOR) BYE
Jae-Hee LYOO (KOR) BYE

Hee-Jin OH (KOR) BYE
Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) defeated Ah Reum BACK (KOR) 6-0 6-0 

Bit-Na LEE (KOR) BYE
Ah-Ren HAN (KOR) BYE

Mu-Ying CHEN (TPE) BYE
So-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Natasha MICEVSKI (AUS) 6-4 6-4 

Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) BYE
Soo-Mi YOO (KOR) BYE

2nd Round

Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) (1) defeated Se Jin LEE (KOR) 7-5 6-3 
Jin YOO (KOR) defeated Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) 6-1 6-1 

Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) (2) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) 3-6 7-5 6-1 

Ji-Ae KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Hye-Young PARK (KOR) 6-3 6-2 
Yun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated So Dam PARK (KOR) 6-3 6-1 

Su Jeong JANG (KOR) defeated A-ram SIM (KOR) 6-3 7-6(7) 
Hyojung YEA (KOR) defeated Ji-Sun LEE (KOR) 6-4 3-6 7-5 

Ji Yun PARK (KOR) defeated Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-1 
Hui Lun LI (TPE) defeated Grace O'ROURKE (AUS) 6-0 6-0 

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) 6-0 6-3 
Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Jae-Hee LYOO (KOR) 6-2 6-3 

Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) defeated Hee-Jin OH (KOR) 6-0 6-0 
Bit-Na LEE (KOR) defeated Ah-Ren HAN (KOR) 6-3 6-4 

So-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Mu-Ying CHEN (TPE) 6-1 6-2 
Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Soo-Mi YOO (KOR) 6-2 6-3

Final Round

Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) (1) defeated Jin YOO (KOR) 6-3 7-6(0) 
Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) defeated Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) 2-6 6-2 6-2 
Ji-Ae KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Yun-Hee KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-4 
Su Jeong JANG (KOR) defeated Hyojung YEA (KOR) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-5 
Ji Yun PARK (KOR) defeated Hui Lun LI (TPE) 7-5 6-3 
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Hye-Min LEE (KOR) 7-5 6-1 
Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) defeated Bit-Na LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-1 
Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated So-Ra LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v (Q)Hye-Mi Byun (KOR) 76(2) 62
Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) v (Q)Soon-Mi Seo (KOR) 36 60 63

Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) v (Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 63 16 62
(7)Yumi Nakano (JPN) v (LL)Yun-Hee Kim (KOR) 63 62

Joohyoung Kim (KOR) d. (3)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 61 62
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) v Aki Yamasato (JPN) 63 63

Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) d. Cho-Won Lee (KOR) 67(3) 63 62
(Q)Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) d. (8)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 60 36 76(5)

(Q)Na-Lee Han (KOR) d. (6)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 64 46 63
(Q)Ji-Ae Kim (KOR) v (wc)Se Won Lee (KOR) 61 61

(Q)Ji Yun Park (KOR) v (wc)Daria Maslennikova (RUS) 64 64
(4)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) v Brittany Teei (NZL) 60 60

(5)Na-Ri Kim (KOR) v Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) 61 60
(wc)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) d. (wc)Ji Hye Shin (KOR) 36 62 63

Saori Karikomi (JPN) v (Q)Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR) 76(3) 64
(2)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) v Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR) 26 66 Ret.

2nd Round

(1)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) 61 63
Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. (7)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 76(4) 75

Joohyoung Kim (KOR) d. Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 64 36 63
Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) d. (Q)Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) 62 57 76(4)

(Q)Na-Lee Han (KOR) d. (Q)Ji-Ae Kim (KOR) 46 63 64
(4)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Ji Yun Park (KOR) 61 61

(5)Na-Ri Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 63 60
(2)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. Saori Karikomi (JPN) 63 64

QF

(1)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) 64 75
Joohyoung Kim (KOR) d. Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) 16 76(0) 63
(4)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Na-Lee Han (KOR) 63 36 63
(5)Na-Ri Kim (KOR) d. (2)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) 64 63

SF

(1)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. Joohyoung Kim (KOR) 63 64
(5)Na-Ri Kim (KOR) d. (4)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 62 76(10)

Final

(5)Na-Ri Kim (KOR) d. (1)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 64 67(5) 62



$10k Rotterdam (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) (1) 6-1 5-7 7-6(2) 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) 2-6 7-5 6-4 

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (2) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 6-0 6-3 
Jade SCHOELINK (NED) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-4 

Kairangi VANO (NZL) (3) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2 
Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) defeated Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) 6-2 6-2 

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (4) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-0 6-2 
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Melanie VLAK (NED) 6-0 6-0 

Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (5) 6-4 4-6 6-4 
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) 2-6 6-2 6-1 

Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) (6) 5-7 6-3 6-2 
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-2 6-3 

Claire LABLANS (NED) (7) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 7-5 7-5 
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Florence NA (NED) 6-1 6-1 

Fernanda BRITO (CHI) (8) defeated Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) 6-3 6-3 
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) 6-0 6-2 

Final Round

Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-2 
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (2) defeated Jade SCHOELINK (NED) 6-3 6-2 
Kairangi VANO (NZL) (3) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) 6-1 6-4 
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (4) 6-4 6-4 
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 6-1 6-0 
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 6-2 7-6(4) 
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Claire LABLANS (NED) (7) 6-4 6-4 
Fernanda BRITO (CHI) (8) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 7-5 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (1)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 46 64 62
Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) v Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 62 61

Marina Melnikova (RUS) v (wc)Gabriela Van De Graaf (NED) 62 67(5) 62
Cindy Chala (FRA) d. (8)Pauline Wong (NED) 63 62

(5)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v (Q)Fernanda Brito (CHI) 64 76(4) 
Sarah Gronert (GER) v (wc)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NED) 64 62

(wc)Cindy Burger (NED) d. Volha Duko (BLR) 63 64
(Q)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (6)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 63 61

(LL)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) d. Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 36 63 63
Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) v (Q)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 63 62

Alenka Hubacek (AUS) v (wc)Kiki Bertens (NED) 76(5) 26 62
(4)Vanessa Henke (GER) v (Q)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) 62 64

(7)Danielle Harmsen (NED) v (Q)Lisanne Van Riet (NED) 62 61
(LL)Claire Lablans (NED) d. (Q)Bernice Van De Velde (NED) 75 67(2) 63

Katerina Vankova (CZE) v (Q)Daniela Seguel (CHI) 63 62
(Q)Kairangi Vano (NZL) v Sofie Oyen (BEL) 64 63

2nd Round

Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 64 76(5)
Cindy Chala (FRA) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 62 64

Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (5)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 46 61 76(2)
(Q)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (wc)Cindy Burger (NED) 62 64

Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (LL)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 75 61
Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. (4)Vanessa Henke (GER) 63 76(5)

(7)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (LL)Claire Lablans (NED) 63 61
Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (Q)Kairangi Vano (NZL) 61 62

QF

Cindy Chala (FRA) d. Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 62 61
(Q)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 61 76(4)
Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 62 26 75
(7)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Katerina Vankova (CZE) 63 61

SF

(Q)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. Cindy Chala (FRA) 60 16 63
(7)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 62 64

Final

(Q)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (7)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 64 62



$10k Wichita (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (1) BYE
Courtney M PETERO (USA) BYE

Elizabeth BONDI (USA) BYE
Charity JOHNS (USA) BYE

Chelsea ORR (USA) BYE
Megan BRODERICK (USA) BYE

Breaunna ADDISON (USA) BYE
Peta LANCASTER (USA) BYE

Jessica WACNIK (USA) BYE
Brooke WILLIAMS (USA) BYE

Mary Anne MACFARLANE (USA) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Marilyn BAKER (USA) BYE

Bolan TARKOE (USA) BYE
Gita NIZNIK (ISR) BYE

Stephanie HOFFPAUIR (USA) BYE
Coral MORALES (CHI) BYE

Anna EGOROVA (RUS) BYE
Jacquelynn TANG (USA) BYE

Stephanie VIDOV (USA) defeated Kristina DOERR (USA) 7-6(7) 6-2 
Kelcy TEFFT (USA) BYE

Morocco HITT (USA) BYE
Kelly GEBERT (USA) BYE

Courtney B. DOLEHIDE (USA) defeated Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) 6-4 6-2 
Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) BYE

Nelo PHIRI (USA) BYE
Nikita UBEROI (USA) BYE

Lolia KIENKA (NGR) BYE
Melodia MORALES (CHI) BYE

Sianna SIMMONS (USA) BYE
Melissa SCHAUB (USA) BYE

Rachel KAHAN (USA) defeated Brook CONNELLY (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-4 
Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) BYE

2nd Round

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Courtney M PETERO (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Elizabeth BONDI (USA) defeated Charity JOHNS (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Megan BRODERICK (USA) defeated Chelsea ORR (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 
Breaunna ADDISON (USA) defeated Peta LANCASTER (USA) 6-3 6-2 

Jessica WACNIK (USA) defeated Brooke WILLIAMS (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Mary Anne MACFARLANE (USA) defeated Marilyn BAKER (USA) 6-2 6-0 

Gita NIZNIK (ISR) defeated Bolan TARKOE (USA) 6-2 6-2 
Stephanie HOFFPAUIR (USA) defeated Coral MORALES (CHI) 6-1 6-0 

Anna EGOROVA (RUS) defeated Jacquelynn TANG (USA) 6-1 6-4 
Stephanie VIDOV (USA) defeated Kelcy TEFFT (USA) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-1 

Morocco HITT (USA) defeated Kelly GEBERT (USA) 6-4 6-3 
Courtney B. DOLEHIDE (USA) defeated Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) 6-1 6-1 

Nelo PHIRI (USA) defeated Nikita UBEROI (USA) 6-1 7-5 
Lolia KIENKA (NGR) defeated Melodia MORALES (CHI) 6-0 6-0 

Sianna SIMMONS (USA) defeated Melissa SCHAUB (USA) 6-0 6-3 
Rachel KAHAN (USA) defeated Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) 6-4 6-2

Final Round

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Elizabeth BONDI (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Breaunna ADDISON (USA) defeated Megan BRODERICK (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Mary Anne MACFARLANE (USA) defeated Jessica WACNIK (USA) 7-6(1) 6-3 
Stephanie HOFFPAUIR (USA) defeated Gita NIZNIK (ISR) 6-3 7-6(5) 
Anna EGOROVA (RUS) defeated Stephanie VIDOV (USA) 6-0 4-6 6-2 
Courtney B. DOLEHIDE (USA) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Nelo PHIRI (USA) defeated Lolia KIENKA (NGR) 6-0 6-3 
Rachel KAHAN (USA) defeated Sianna SIMMONS (USA) 6-2 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maureen Diaz (USA) v (Q)Mary Anne Macfarlane (USA) 76(4) 64
Kit Carson (USA) v (LL)Lolia Kienka (NGR) 61 62

(Q)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. Larikah Russell (BAH) 60 61
Lauren Herring (USA) d. (5)Tori Kinard (USA) 63 63

(4)Sabrina Capannolo (USA) v (wc)Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto (INA) 57 61 61
(Q)Rachel Kahan (USA) v (wc)Tristen Z.Dewar (USA) 61 64
 
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) v (Q)Nelo Phiri (USA) 63 61
(Q)Courtney B.Dolehide (USA) d. (8)Neha Uberoi (USA) 36 63 63

(7)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) v Ekaterina Kiseleva (RUS) 62 64 
(wc)Kelcy McKenna (USA) d. (Q)Anna Egorova (RUS) 62 46 64

Kim-Anh Nguyen (USA) d. Macall Harkins (USA) 76(3) 61
(SE)Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. (3)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 57 76(3) 64

(6)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) v Erin Liefeld (AUS) 57 64 62
(LL)Stephanie Vidov (USA) d. Diana Isaeva (RUS) 61 60

(Q)Breaunna Addison (USA) v (wc)Cierra Gaytan-Leach (USA) 62 62
(2)Jacqueline Cako (USA) v (Q)Stephanie Hoffpauir (USA) 62 76(6)

2nd Round

(1)Maureen Diaz (USA) d. Kit Carson (USA) 63 63
(Q)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. Lauren Herring (USA) 60 60

(4)Sabrina Capannolo (USA) d. (Q)Rachel Kahan (USA) 62 63
(Q)Courtney B.Dolehide (USA) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 75 63

(wc)Kelcy McKenna (USA) d. (7)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 61 60
Kim-Anh Nguyen (USA) d. (SE)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 76(7) 63

(LL)Stephanie Vidov (USA) d. (6)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 63 61
(2)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. (Q)Breaunna Addison (USA) 63 62

QF

(Q)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. (1)Maureen Diaz (USA) 75 75
(Q)Courtney B.Dolehide (USA) d. (4)Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 61 63
Kim-Anh Nguyen (USA) d. (wc)Kelcy McKenna (USA) 64 46 63
(2)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. (LL)Stephanie Vidov (USA) 36 75 41 Ret.

SF

(Q)Courtney B.Dolehide (USA) d. (Q)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 62 62
(2)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Kim-Anh Nguyen (USA) 61 Ret.

Final

(2)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. (Q)Courtney B.Dolehide (USA) 62 63



$10k Davos (SUI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kim STIERLI (SUI) (1) BYE
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) BYE

Steffi BACHOFER (GER) defeated Larissa HORAT (SUI) 6-4 6-0 
Virginia UGRCYC (SUI) BYE

Efrat MISHOR (ISR) (2) BYE
Natalie LUFT (GER) BYE

Joy YAICH (FRA) defeated Chiara BASSO BASSET (ITA) 6-2 6-1 
Mariella GRESCHIK (GER) BYE

Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) (3) BYE
Marina NOVAK (LIE) BYE

Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) defeated Isabel BISCHOF (SUI) 6-1 6-0 
Jasmin LANKER (SUI) BYE

Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (4) BYE
Naomi BLEISCH (SUI) defeated Melanie JUNOD (SUI) 6-3 6-4 

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-0 6-0 
Laila ABDALA (MEX) BYE

Alina TSEPLUKHOVA (RUS) (5) BYE
Stephanie LIM (AUS) BYE

Seraina JAEGER (SUI) defeated Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) 6-4 6-1 
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) BYE

Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) (6) BYE
Michaela FRLICKA (GER) defeated Martina STEFANI (ITA) 6-2 6-0 

Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Lisa PILLER (SUI) 6-3 6-1 
Lou LEGNINI (BEL) BYE

Talissa KUCERA (SUI) BYE
Priscilla HEISE (FRA) defeated Mona PILLER (SUI) 6-2 6-0 

Petra MAGLOV (SUI) BYE
Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) BYE

Franziska GOETTSCHING (GER) BYE
Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) defeated Thamara WEISS (SUI) 7-6(2) 6-4 

Karin HOPPLER (SUI) BYE
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) BYE

2nd Round

Nadia ABDALA (MEX) defeated Kim STIERLI (SUI) (1) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 
Steffi BACHOFER (GER) defeated Virginia UGRCYC (SUI) 6-2 6-2 

Efrat MISHOR (ISR) (2) defeated Natalie LUFT (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-2 
Mariella GRESCHIK (GER) defeated Joy YAICH (FRA) 6-1 6-3 

Marina NOVAK (LIE) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) (3) 6-4 6-2 
Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) defeated Jasmin LANKER (SUI) 6-2 6-1 

Naomi BLEISCH (SUI) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (4) 6-4 6-1 
Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Laila ABDALA (MEX) 6-1 6-1 

Stephanie LIM (AUS) defeated Alina TSEPLUKHOVA (RUS) (5) 6-3 6-0 
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated Seraina JAEGER (SUI) 6-1 6-0 

Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) (6) defeated Michaela FRLICKA (GER) 6-2 6-4 
Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Lou LEGNINI (BEL) 6-0 6-0 

Priscilla HEISE (FRA) defeated Talissa KUCERA (SUI) 6-3 6-4 
Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) defeated Petra MAGLOV (SUI) 6-1 6-1 

Franziska GOETTSCHING (GER) defeated Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) 6-4 6-2 
Karin HOPPLER (SUI) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)

Final Round

Steffi BACHOFER (GER) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) 6-1 7-5 
Mariella GRESCHIK (GER) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) (2) 6-3 3-6 7-5 
Marina NOVAK (LIE) defeated Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) 6-4 6-1 
Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Naomi BLEISCH (SUI) 6-4 6-3 
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated Stephanie LIM (AUS) 6-2 6-2 
Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) (6) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-2 
Priscilla HEISE (FRA) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) 7-5 7-5 
Franziska GOETTSCHING (GER) defeated Karin HOPPLER (SUI) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 62 62
(Q)Mariella Greschik (GER) d. (Q)Steffi Bachofer (GER) 26 76(12) 63

Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v (wc)Michela Casanova (SUI) 46 61 62
(wc)Lara Michel (SUI) d. (8)Marcella Koek (NED) 62 63

(4)Magali De Lattre (POR) v Karolina Nowak (GER) 62 46 75
(Q)Polina Rodionova (RUS) v (wc)Milica Tomic (SUI) 63 10 Ret.
 
(wc)Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. (Q)Franziska Goettsching (GER) 62 60
(6)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v Janina Toljan (AUT) 26 62 62
 
(5)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v (SE)Karin Hechenberger (SUI) 61 61
Eva Pigova (CZE) v Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 62 60

Iris Khanna (AUT) v (Q)Anastasia Wagner (GER) 62 64
(3)Conny Perrin (SUI) v Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 63 61

(7)Natasa Zoric (SRB) v (Q)Priscilla Heise (FRA) 61 64
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) v Pavla Smidova (CZE) 46 63 64 

(Q)Stefania Fadabini (ITA) d. (Q)Marina Novak (LIE) 63 61
(2)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Syna Kayser (GER) 63 62

2nd Round

(1)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (Q)Mariella Greschik (GER) 63 64
(wc)Lara Michel (SUI) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 67(5) 64 63

(4)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. (Q)Polina Rodionova (RUS) w/o
(wc)Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. (6)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 61 61
 
Eva Pigova (CZE) d. (5)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 61 46 62
(3)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Iris Khanna (AUT) 46 76(4) 64

Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (7)Natasa Zoric (SRB) 26 63 63
(2)Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. (Q)Stefania Fadabini (ITA) 76(7) 57 62

QF

(1)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (wc)Lara Michel (SUI) 76(7) 61
(wc)Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. (4)Magali De Lattre (POR) 61 62
Eva Pigova (CZE) d. (3)Conny Perrin (SUI) 36 61 64
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (2)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 63 62

SF

(1)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (wc)Xenia Knoll (SUI) 64 64
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Eva Pigova (CZE) 62 75

Final

(1)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 61 63

Last edited by tobi : Jun 29th, 2009 at 03:45 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jul 4th, 2009, 10:19 PM   #120
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jun 29

Code:
$100k Cuneo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (1) BYE
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 6-4 6-3 

Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Irina SMIRNOVA (RUS) 6-2 7-5 
Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 6-3 7-6(6) 

Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (2) BYE
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2 

Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (8) defeated Elena MARGARIA (ITA) 6-0 6-0 

Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (3) BYE
Vanessa HENKE (GER) defeated Carlotta RIPA (ITA) 6-2 6-2 

Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) defeated Natalie LUFT (GER) 6-1 6-0 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (5) BYE

Giulia GABBA (ITA) (4) BYE
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) 6-2 6-2 

Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 
Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) (6) BYE

2nd Round

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) 6-1 6-4 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (7) 7-6(3) 6-3 

Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (2) defeated Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-2 
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (8) 7-6(6) 6-1 

Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) 6-3 6-3 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (5) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 

Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) (4) 6-3 6-3 
Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) (6) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 7-5 7-6(6) 

Final Round

Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (1) 6-3 6-4 
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) defeated Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (2) 7-5 7-5 
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (5) 6-4 6-2 
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) defeated Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) (6) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Catalina Castano (COL) d. (1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 63 75
(wc)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 63 64

Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 63 46 64
(Q)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) d. (5)Andrea Petkovic (GER) 61 16 64

(3)Edina Gallovits (ROU) v (wc)Karin Knapp (ITA) 64 62
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 75 64

Julia Schruff (GER) v Andreja Klepac (SLO) 40 Ret.
(7)Polona Hercog (SLO) v (Q)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 64 62

(8)Alberta Brianti (ITA) v (wc)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 57 62 76(4)
Darya Kustova (BLR) v Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 75 76(0)

Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 60 26 75
(4)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v (Q)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 60 57 62

(6)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v Petra Martic (CRO) 64 61
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 63 63

(wc)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (Q)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 64 36 60 
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (2)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 62 46 62

2nd Round

Catalina Castano (COL) d. (wc)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 63 46 60
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (Q)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 62 60

Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. (3)Edina Gallovits (ROU) 76(1) 63
(7)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 62 62

(8)Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. Darya Kustova (BLR) 61 63
(4)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 63 75

(6)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 62 76(1)
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (wc)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 64 62

QF

Catalina Castano (COL) d. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 63 76(5)
(7)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 64 63
(4)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (8)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 64 63
(6)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 61 63

SF

(7)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 62 62
(6)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (4)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 64 63

Final

(7)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (6)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 61 62



$50k Pozoblanco (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (1) BYE
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-1 6-0 

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-4 6-4 
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-0 6-4 

Maria MOKH (RUS) (2) BYE
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) defeated Jasmine Pernill SHANKAR (SWE) 6-1 6-3 

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-2 5-7 6-2 
Natasha KHAN (GBR) (8) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-2 

Ganna PIVEN (UKR) (3) BYE
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 6-3 6-4 

Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-2 6-2 
Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) (5) BYE

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (4) BYE
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) 7-5 6-1 

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Alejandra DEL REY-GUARDIOLA (ESP) 7-5 6-1 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (6) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-3 6-2 

2nd Round

Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (1) 6-0 6-2 
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (7) 4-6 6-1 6-3 

Maria MOKH (RUS) (2) defeated Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-3 
Natasha KHAN (GBR) (8) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-3 2-1 
Retired

Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) defeated Ganna PIVEN (UKR) (3) 6-1 6-4 
Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) defeated Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) (5) 5-7 6-4 6-2 

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (4) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (6) 6-3 7-5

Final Round

Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 
Maria MOKH (RUS) (2) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) (8) 7-6(2) 6-4 
Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (4) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) v Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 62 36 62
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 26 64

(wc)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (Q)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) 36 63 62
(6)Olga Savchuk (UKR) v Arina Rodionova (RUS) 61 64

(3)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v Frederica Piedade (POR) 63 75 
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v (Q)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 36 63 61

Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v (Q)Maria Mokh (RUS) 75 61
(7)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v Sharon Fichman (CAN) 36 63 76(5)

(5)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v Justine Ozga (GER) 63 61 
Alina Jidkova (RUS) v (Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 26 75 62 

Yurika Sema (JPN) v (wc)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 63 62 
(4)Neuza Silva (POR) v (wc)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 61 61

(8)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v Shannon Golds (AUS) 62 61 
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) v Agustina Lepore (ARG) 64 76(8)

Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 63 46 76(3)
(2)Angelique Kerber (GER) v (wc)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) 61 61

2nd Round

(1)Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 63 61
(6)Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. (wc)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 75 63

(3)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 63 63
Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (7)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 61 60

(5)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Alina Jidkova (RUS) 61 63
(4)Neuza Silva (POR) d. Yurika Sema (JPN) 60 62

(8)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 64 75
(2)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 63 76(3)

QF

(1)Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) d. (6)Olga Savchuk (UKR) 64 36 62
(3)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 61 62
(5)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (4)Neuza Silva (POR) 61 46 62
(2)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (8)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 63 76

SF

(3)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (1)Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) 62 51 Ret.
(2)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (5)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 64 60

Final

(2)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (3)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 63 64



$50k Boston (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Eirini GEORGATOU (GRE) (1) defeated Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2 
Jennifer ELIE (USA) defeated Stacey TAN (USA) 6-4 6-2 

Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) defeated Mami INOUE (USA) 6-3 6-1 
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (8) defeated Tiya ROLLE (USA) 7-5 6-4 

Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) defeated Tarakaa BERTRAND (USA) 6-2 4-6 7-5 
Asia MUHAMMED (USA) defeated Paula ZABALA (COL) 6-2 6-2 

Kelcy MCKENNA (USA) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-0 
Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (6) defeated Katerina SEVCIKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3 

Mashona WASHINGTON (USA) (3) defeated Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) 6-3 6-1 
Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) defeated Stephanie VIDOV (USA) 6-0 6-3 

Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) defeated Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS (USA) 6-2 6-2 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) defeated Mallory CECIL (USA) (5) 6-2 6-1 

Katie RUCKERT (USA) (4) defeated Alina SULLIVAN (USA) 6-3 6-1 
Shikha UBEROI (IND) defeated Maureen DIAZ (USA) 7-5 6-4 

Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Alison RISKE (USA) (7) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) 6-0 6-3

2nd Round

Eirini GEORGATOU (GRE) (1) defeated Jennifer ELIE (USA) 7-5 7-6(8) 
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (8) defeated Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4 

Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) defeated Asia MUHAMMED (USA) 7-5 6-4 
Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (6) defeated Kelcy MCKENNA (USA) 6-2 6-1 

Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) defeated Mashona WASHINGTON (USA) (3) 6-4 6-4 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-1 6-4 

Katie RUCKERT (USA) (4) defeated Shikha UBEROI (IND) 6-1 6-1 
Alison RISKE (USA) (7) defeated Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (8) defeated Eirini GEORGATOU (GRE) (1) 6-1 3-6 6-3 
Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (6) 6-3 6-3 
Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-2 
Alison RISKE (USA) (7) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (4) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Michaella Krajicek (NED) v (wc)Julia Cohen (USA) 75 76(6)
Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v Vivian Segnini (BRA) 62 64

Erika Sema (JPN) v (wc)McCall Jones (USA) 61 64
(8)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) v Audra Cohen (USA) 61 64

(4)Madison Brengle (USA) v (wc)Erica Robertson (USA) 60 60
Julia Glushko (ISR) v (Q)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 64 75

Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Sacha Jones (NZL) 46 62 64
(7)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) v (Q)Kelly Liggan (IRL) 75 75

(6)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v Petra Rampre (SLO) 62 62
Rebecca Marino (CAN) v Kimberly Couts (USA) 63 57 63

Ahsha Rolle (USA) v (Q)Lena Litvak (USA) 36 61 60
Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (3)Junri Namigata (JPN) 57 61 63

(5)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) v (wc)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 64 61
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) v Kristie Ahn (USA) 36 63 62

(Q)Alison Riske (USA) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 46 64 63
(2)Lauren Albanese (USA) v Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 64 60
(8)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 63 67(4) 61

(4)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 62 61
(7)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 62 76(5)

Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (6)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 63 61
Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 46 76(4) 76(7)

(5)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 63 60
(Q)Alison Riske (USA) d. (2)Lauren Albanese (USA) 64 61

QF

(1)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. (8)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 64 63
(4)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (7)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 75 41 Ret.
Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 67(5) 62 63
(Q)Alison Riske (USA) d. (5)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 57 64 64

SF

(1)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. (4)Madison Brengle (USA) 46 64 62
Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (Q)Alison Riske (USA) 63 61

Final

(1)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Rebecca Marino (CAN) 63 64



$25k Mont-De-Marsan (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (1) BYE
Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (9) BYE

Laura THORPE (FRA) (2) BYE
Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) (14) defeated Ana BEZJAK (CRO) 6-1 6-0 

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) BYE
Alize LIM (FRA) (15) defeated Pauline DESCAT (FRA) 6-0 6-0 

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (4) BYE
Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) (10) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (5) BYE
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (12) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-1 6-4 

Neda KOZIC (SRB) (6) BYE
Julie GERVAIS (FRA) (16) defeated Eleonor PICOT (FRA) 6-1 6-0 

Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (7) BYE
Clothilde FALCONETTI (FRA) defeated Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (13) 7-5 Retired

Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (8) BYE
Cindy CHALA (FRA) (11) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Final Round

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (9) 6-4 6-2 
Laura THORPE (FRA) (2) defeated Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) (14) 6-1 6-2 
Alize LIM (FRA) (15) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) 6-2 6-0 
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (4) defeated Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) (10) 6-1 6-2 
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (12) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (5) 6-4 6-3 
Julie GERVAIS (FRA) (16) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) (6) 7-5 6-2 
Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (7) defeated Clothilde FALCONETTI (FRA) 6-2 6-2 
Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (8) defeated Cindy CHALA (FRA) (11) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw

First Round
 
(1)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) v (Q)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 76(3) 57 30 Ret.
(Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 60 61

(Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 63 63
(8)Florence Haring (FRA) v (wc)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 64 57 76(3)

(3)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 61 64
Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v (wc)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 67(6) 60 60

Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (Q)Aleksandra Grela (POL) 64 62
(5)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (wc)Morgane Pons (FRA) 63 64

Nicole Thyssen (NED) d. (7)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 46 63 63
Karla Mraz (FRA) v (wc)Constance Sibille (FRA) 57 62 62

(Q)Julie Gervais (FRA) d. (Q)Alize Lim (FRA) 76(1) 63
Violette Huck (FRA) d. (4)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 36 54 Ret.

Selima Sfar (TUN) d. (6)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 61 62
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 64 64

(Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Emelyn Starr (AUS) 63 60
(JE)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (2)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 46 75 63

2nd Round

(1)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. (Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 46 76(2) 63
(Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (8)Florence Haring (FRA) 76(5) 63

(3)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 75 62
Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (5)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 64 62

Nicole Thyssen (NED) d. Karla Mraz (FRA) 63 64
Violette Huck (FRA) d. (Q)Julie Gervais (FRA) 60 40 ret.

Selima Sfar (TUN) d. Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 61 46 61
(JE)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 61 61

QF

(1)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. (Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 62 62
(3)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 61 46 61
Nicole Thyssen (NED) d. Violette Huck (FRA) 67(9) 76(5) 62
Selima Sfar (TUN) d. (JE)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 46 62 62

SF

(3)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. (1)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 26 63 75
Selima Sfar (TUN) d. Nicole Thyssen (NED) 75 62

Final

(3)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. Selima Sfar (TUN) 75 63



$25k Stuttgart (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (1) defeated Fabienne HOLZ (GER) 6-1 6-0 
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (11) defeated Steffi BACHOFER (GER) 6-2 6-3 

Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (2) defeated Kinga BERECZ (HUN) 6-1 6-2 
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (14) defeated Jovana KARAC (SRB) 6-0 6-0 

Eva PIGOVA (CZE) defeated Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (3) 6-1 3-6 6-2 
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Anna-Benita FUCHS (GER) 6-0 6-1 

Dominice RIPOLL (GER) (4) defeated Chantal BRUTSCHIN (GER) 6-1 6-1 
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (16) defeated Annika BECK (GER) 6-4 6-1 

Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) 6-1 6-1 
Valentina STEPHAN (GER) (12) defeated Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) 6-4 7-5 

Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-4 6-2 
Sarah GRONERT (GER) (9) defeated Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-2 

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) 6-1 7-5 
Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (10) 7-5 Retired

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (8) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) 6-1 7-5 
Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (15) defeated Nina PFAHLER (GER) 6-3 6-0

Final Round

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (1) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (11) 6-7(9) 6-2 7-5 
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (2) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (14) 6-2 4-6 6-3 
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) 6-2 7-5 
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (16) defeated Dominice RIPOLL (GER) (4) 6-4 6-0 
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Valentina STEPHAN (GER) (12) 6-4 2-6 6-1 
Sarah GRONERT (GER) (9) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (6) 6-3 6-1 
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Scarlett WERNER (GER) 6-1 4-6 7-6(10) 
Simona DOBRA (CZE) (8) defeated Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (15) 7-6(5) 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kathrin Woerle (GER) v (wc)Sina Haas (GER) 64 63
Angelika Roesch (GER) v (Q)Simona Dobra (CZE) 63 36 76(3)

(Q)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 63 26 62
(5)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) v Soledad Esperon (ARG) 62 57 62

(wc)Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. (3)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 76(2) Ret.
Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 60 75

Nathalie Vierin (ITA) v (Q)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 62 60
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (8)Laura Siegemund (GER) 62 75

(Q)Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (6)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 62 64
(Q)Sarah Gronert (GER) v (wc)Katrin Schmidt (GER) 60 60

(Q)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v (wc)Sandra Kloesel (GER) 26 76(8) 64
(4)Renata Voracova (CZE) v (LL)Dominice Ripoll (GER) 63 63 

(7)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v (Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 60 63
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 63 76(3)

Ana Vrljic (CRO) v (Q)Pavla Smidova (CZE) 63 63
(2)Katalin Marosi (HUN) v Leonie Mekel (NED) 61 63

2nd Round

Angelika Roesch (GER) d. (1)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 64 75
(5)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. (Q)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 64 76(3)

Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (wc)Tanja Ostertag (GER) 63 60
Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 63 61

(Q)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Korina Perkovic (GER) 63 62
(4)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 64 61

(7)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 63 61
(2)Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 60 62

QF

Angelika Roesch (GER) d. (5)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) 63 64
Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 76(5) 36 62
(Q)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (4)Renata Voracova (CZE) 36 62 63
(2)Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. (7)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 63 36 61

SF

Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Angelika Roesch (GER) 61 31 Ret.
(2)Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. (Q)Sarah Gronert (GER) 64 63

Final

Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (2)Katalin Marosi (HUN) 61 62



$25k Xiamen (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) BYE
Li LI (CHN) defeated Le MA (CHN) 7-5 6-2 

Saisai ZHENG (CHN) defeated Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) 6-3 6-2 
Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Niu Xuan ZHOU (CHN) 6-4 3-6 6-2 

Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (2) defeated Xue ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 6-1 
Hui CHEN (CHN) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) 6-3 6-3 

Xiao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Ya qi DENG (CHN) 6-3 6-0 
Xi BAI (CHN) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 6-4 6-3 

Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) (3) defeated Xiaomeng CHENG (CHN) 6-0 7-5 
Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Monica CHOW (USA) 4-6 7-5 6-0 

Xianghong YIN (CHN) defeated Yue WAN (CHN) 6-2 1-6 6-2 
Meng Ning DENG (CHN) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 5-7 6-1 6-1 

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (4) defeated Xuanshuo OU (CHN) 6-4 6-2 
Meng LIU (CHN) defeated Xinyi YU (CHN) 6-2 6-1 

Wanrong LI (CHN) defeated Zi-Xuan MA (CHN) 6-4 1-6 6-2 
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 5-7 6-4 6-4 

Yi YANG (CHN) (5) defeated Chu CHU (CHN) 6-2 6-1 
Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Aijing YU (CHN) 6-3 6-2 

Mo CAO (CHN) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-1 6-0 
Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) (10) defeated Ze-Xin PU (CHN) 6-3 7-6(1) 

Yujia WANG (CHN) defeated Si-Si QIU (CHN) (6) 0-2 Retired
Yu-Ting DENG (CHN) defeated Dan Ni WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-0 

Ying QIAN (CHN) defeated Yi-Lin LONG (CHN) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-4 
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (9) defeated Xi-Yao WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-3 

Chang LIU (CHN) (7) defeated Sheng-Mei BAI (CHN) 6-1 6-3 
Zhi-Xian GUO (CHN) defeated Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-2 

Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-3 1-6 6-1 
Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) (12) defeated Yan ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-4 

Yi ZHONG (CHN) (8) defeated Giadagiovanna D'ORTONA (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-2 
Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) defeated Yufei WU (CHN) 6-3 6-3 

Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Yinuo SONG (CHN) 6-0 6-1 
Wen SUN (CHN) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (11) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Li LI (CHN) 6-3 6-3 
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 6-0 6-2 

Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (2) defeated Hui CHEN (CHN) 2-6 6-2 6-3 
Xiao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Xi BAI (CHN) 6-0 6-2 

Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) (3) 6-1 6-4 
Meng Ning DENG (CHN) defeated Xianghong YIN (CHN) 6-3 6-1 

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (4) defeated Meng LIU (CHN) 6-1 6-3 
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Wanrong LI (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-4 

Yi YANG (CHN) (5) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) 6-2 6-3 
Mo CAO (CHN) defeated Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) (10) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-4 

Yujia WANG (CHN) defeated Yu-Ting DENG (CHN) 6-1 4-6 6-0 
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (9) defeated Ying QIAN (CHN) 6-0 6-1 

Zhi-Xian GUO (CHN) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) (7) 6-2 6-4 
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) (12) 6-2 6-1 

Yi ZHONG (CHN) (8) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) 4-6 6-1 6-3 
Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Wen SUN (CHN) 6-2 7-6(5) 

Final Round

Saisai ZHENG (CHN) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) 6-3 6-1 
Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (2) defeated Xiao ZHOU (CHN) 6-0 6-2 
Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Meng Ning DENG (CHN) 7-6(2) 6-2 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (4) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) 3-6 6-2 7-5 
Yi YANG (CHN) (5) defeated Mo CAO (CHN) 6-3 6-0 
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (9) defeated Yujia WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-1 
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Zhi-Xian GUO (CHN) 6-1 6-1 
Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Yi ZHONG (CHN) (8) 6-2 4-6 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Xinyun Han (CHN) v (Q)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) 61 64
(Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) v (Q)Yi Yang (CHN) 62 61

Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 76(5) Ret.
Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) d. (6)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 64 76(4)

(4)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (wc)Tian-Tian Sun (CHN) 46 60 62
(Q)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) v (Q)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 26 75 61

Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (Q)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 63 63
(Q)Lu Guo (CHN) d. (7)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 67(1) 63 63

(8)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 62 36 63
(wc)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Montinee Tangphong (THA) 63 63

Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 63 63
(3)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) d. (LL)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 16 60

(5)Kurumi Nara (JPN) v (Q)Di Zhao (CHN) 61 61
(wc)Jie Hao (CHN) d. Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 64 64

(wc)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 64 63
(2)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 61 62

2nd Round

(1)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) 60 62
Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) 64 26 75

(4)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 46 76(5) 61 
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (Q)Lu Guo (CHN) 26 62 62

(wc)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (8)Misaki Doi (JPN) 62 63
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. (3)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 63 75

(wc)Jie Hao (CHN) d. (5)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 63 76(1)
(wc)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (2)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 76(2) 62

QF

(1)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 63 64
(4)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 60 63
(wc)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 62 62
(wc)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (wc)Jie Hao (CHN) 61 64

SF

(4)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (1)Xinyun Han (CHN) 64 63
(wc)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (wc)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 36 64

Final

(4)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (wc)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 62 61



$25k Torun (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Katarzyna PITER (POL) (1) BYE
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Anna LUKASHEVICH (RUS) 7-5 6-3 

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) BYE
Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) BYE

Ima BOHUSH (BLR) (2) BYE
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) defeated Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) 6-0 6-2 

Katarzyna KALETA (POL) BYE
Barbara KRZESINSKA (POL) BYE

Diana NAKIC (SLO) (3) BYE
Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) defeated Aleksandra ZAWADZKA (POL) 6-0 6-0 

Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) BYE
Ewa SZATKOWSKA (POL) BYE

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (4) BYE
Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-1 

Joanna WASILEWSKA (POL) BYE
Katarzyna KAPUSTKA (POL) BYE

Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (5) BYE
Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) defeated Dina SENKINA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 

Monika MAGUSIAK (POL) BYE
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) BYE

Chichi SCHOLL (USA) (6) BYE
Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) defeated Beata WAJDZIK (POL) 6-0 6-2 

Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) BYE
Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA (SVK) BYE

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (7) BYE
Yulia PILNIK (UKR) BYE

Agata BACHANEK (POL) BYE
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) BYE

Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) BYE
Karolina DZIUBANII (POL) BYE

Karolina ZAMIELA (POL) BYE
Karolina NAVRATILOVA (CZE) BYE

2nd Round

Katarzyna PITER (POL) (1) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) 6-1 6-0 

Ima BOHUSH (BLR) (2) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) 6-4 6-2 
Barbara KRZESINSKA (POL) defeated Katarzyna KALETA (POL) 

Diana NAKIC (SLO) (3) defeated Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) 6-0 6-0 
Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) defeated Ewa SZATKOWSKA (POL) 2-6 6-3 6-0 

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (4) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) 6-1 6-2 
Katarzyna KAPUSTKA (POL) defeated Joanna WASILEWSKA (POL) 6-1 6-2 

Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (5) defeated Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Monika MAGUSIAK (POL) 6-2 6-2 

Chichi SCHOLL (USA) (6) defeated Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) 6-4 6-1 
Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) defeated Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1 

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (7) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 6-0 6-4 
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Agata BACHANEK (POL) 6-1 6-1 

Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) defeated Karolina DZIUBANII (POL) 4-6 6-4 7-5 
Karolina NAVRATILOVA (CZE) defeated Karolina ZAMIELA (POL) 3-0 Retired

Final Round

Katarzyna PITER (POL) (1) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1 
Ima BOHUSH (BLR) (2) defeated Barbara KRZESINSKA (POL) 6-4 6-2 
Diana NAKIC (SLO) (3) defeated Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) 6-0 6-1 
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (4) defeated Katarzyna KAPUSTKA (POL) 6-0 6-2 
Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (5) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-1 6-4 
Chichi SCHOLL (USA) (6) defeated Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) 6-4 6-2 
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (7) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-0 
Karolina NAVRATILOVA (CZE) defeated Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v (Q)Karolina Navratilova (CZE) 60 62
Amanda Carreras (GBR) v (LL)Renata Kuricova (SVK) 63 60

(Q)Diana Nakic (SLO) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 64 63
(7)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) v (wc)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 75 62

(4)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 26 76(7) 41 Ret.
(wc)Paula Kania (POL) v (wc)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 60 60

Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 61
(5)Elena Chalova (RUS) v (Q)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 62 63

(6)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v (Q)Ima Bohush (BLR) 64 76(1)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v (Q)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) 60 61

Nicole Riner (SUI) v (Q)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 26 61 62
(3)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) v Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 63 60

(8)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v (Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) 67(4) 62 63
(Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) v (wc)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 60 63

Karolina Kosinska (POL) v Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 64 63
(2)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v Olga Brozda (POL) 60 62

2nd Round

(1)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 62 46 63
(7)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (Q)Diana Nakic (SLO) 76(4) 63

(4)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (wc)Paula Kania (POL) 76(0) 61
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) d. (5)Elena Chalova (RUS) 75 63

(6)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 06 76(5) 64
(3)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Nicole Riner (SUI) 76(5) 63

(8)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 62 60
(2)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. Karolina Kosinska (POL) 76(0) 75

QF

(7)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (1)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 64 62
(4)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 76(1) 61
(6)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (3)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 63 57 64
(8)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (2)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 64 64

SF

(7)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (4)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 36 61 64
(8)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (6)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 63 36 61

Final

(8)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (7)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 36 64 62



$25k Ystad (SWE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-4 6-2 

Mona BARTHEL (GER) (2) BYE
Nina WELLNITZ (GER) defeated Sara MATTSON (SWE) 7-5 1-6 6-1 

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (3) BYE
Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (14) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (4) BYE
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (9) defeated Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) 6-1 6-2 

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (5) BYE
Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) (11) defeated Mikaela KRISTOFERSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-0 

Hanna NOONI (SWE) (6) BYE
Anna LIVADARU (GER) (10) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 4-6 6-3 6-3 

Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Ajla BEHRAM (SWE) 6-2 6-1 
Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) defeated Elisa PETH (GER) (13) 6-4 6-2 

Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) defeated Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (8) 6-1 6-2
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (12) defeated Jennie BROBECK (SWE) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-1

Final Round

Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 6-1 6-1 
Mona BARTHEL (GER) (2) defeated Nina WELLNITZ (GER) 6-2 6-0 
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) 6-1 6-1 
Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (4) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (9) 6-1 6-1 
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) (11) 6-1 6-3 
Hanna NOONI (SWE) (6) defeated Anna LIVADARU (GER) (10) 6-2 6-0 
Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) 7-5 5-7 6-2 
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (12) 6-3 0-6 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 76(2) 62  
Claudine Schaul (LUX) v (Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 61 62

(Q)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 62 64
(Q)Hanna Nooni (SWE) d. (8)Marinne Giraud (MRI) 75 63

(4)Lilia Osterloh (USA) v (wc)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) 61 60
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Anna Smith (GBR) 62 26 75

(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v (wc)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 75 76(2)
(7)Johanna Larsson (SWE) v (Q)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 26 61 62

(6)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 63 60 
(wc)Sandra Roma (SWE) d. (SE)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 75 64

Marlot Meddens (NED) v Darija Jurak (CRO) 64 61
(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) v (Q)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 64 76(4)

(5)Anna Floris (ITA) v (Q)Renata Bakieva (RUS) 62 63 
(wc)Michaela Johansson (SWE) d. Stefania Boffa (SUI) 63 64

Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 64 62
Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. (2)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 46 75 62

2nd Round

(1)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 60 75
(Q)Hanna Nooni (SWE) d. (Q)Mona Barthel (GER) 64 62

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (4)Lilia Osterloh (USA) w/o
(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (7)Johanna Larsson (SWE) 61 26 75

(6)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (wc)Sandra Roma (SWE) 64 64
Marlot Meddens (NED) d. (3)Jessica Moore (AUS) 67(5) 60 62

(5)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (wc)Michaela Johansson (SWE) 62 63
Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 75 60

QF

(1)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Hanna Nooni (SWE) 60 61
(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 60 64
Marlot Meddens (NED) d. (6)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 26 61 64
Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (5)Anna Floris (ITA) 63 62

SF

(1)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 75 62
Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Marlot Meddens (NED) 64 64

Final

(1)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 61 76(3)



$10k Prokuplje (SRB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Virag NEMETH (HUN) (1) BYE
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 3-6 6-2 6-4 

Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) BYE
Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) BYE

Barbara BONIC (SRB) (2) BYE
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-0 6-3 

Sabrina ALJUKIC (BIH) defeated Andrea PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1 
Lucia BATTA (HUN) BYE

Diana MARCU (ROU) (3) BYE
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) 7-5 6-1 

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) BYE
Milana SPREMO (SRB) BYE

Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (4) BYE
Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 7-5 3-6 6-3 

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Kristina BOZINOVSKA (MKD) 6-3 6-2 
Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) BYE

Tea FABER (CRO) (5) BYE
Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 7-5 5-7 
6-1 

Biljana MILOSEVSKA (MKD) BYE
Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) BYE

Nevena ARSIC (BIH) BYE
Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-2 6-1 

Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) defeated Milica MALOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0 
Lucia KOVALOVA (SVK) BYE

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) BYE
Aleksandra LUDVIG (SRB) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) BYE
Yana ORLOVA (RUS) BYE

Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) BYE
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0 

Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 
Sara PILIC (ITA) BYE

2nd Round

Virag NEMETH (HUN) (1) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-3 6-0 
Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) defeated Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 7-5 

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) (2) 6-4 4-6 6-3 
Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Sabrina ALJUKIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1 

Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) (3) 7-5 3-6 7-6(2) 
Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-0 6-0 

Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (4) 6-2 6-0 
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) 6-0 6-1 

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) (5) 6-2 6-4 
Biljana MILOSEVSKA (MKD) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3 

Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) defeated Nevena ARSIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1 
Lucia KOVALOVA (SVK) defeated Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2 

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Aleksandra LUDVIG (SRB) 6-4 6-1 
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Yana ORLOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3 

Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3 
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Sara PILIC (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Virag NEMETH (HUN) (1) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-0 
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Lucia BATTA (HUN) 7-5 4-6 6-0 
Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-3 
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-3 
Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) defeated Biljana MILOSEVSKA (MKD) 6-1 7-5 
Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) defeated Lucia KOVALOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3 
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 7-5 6-1 
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 7-6(6) 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Elora Dabija (ROU) v Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 61 63
Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) v Huliya Velieva (BUL) 63 63

Tina Obrez (SLO) v (Q)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 61 76(12)
(5)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) v (wc)Mariella Greschik (GER) 63 46 75

(Q)Virag Nemeth (HUN) d. (3)Palma Kiraly (HUN) 62 62
(Q)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. (Q)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 60 46 64

(wc)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. (Q)Julija Lukac (SRB) 61 62
(7)Martina Caciotti (ITA) v (Q)Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB) 61 63

(Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (8)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 64 64
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) v (wc)Doroteja Eric (SRB) 61 62

Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) v (LL)Lyutfya Velieva (BUL) 36 63 61
(4)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) v Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 63 62

(6)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) v Anna Larkina (UKR) 63 60
Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) v Ema Burgic (BIH) 61 63

(Q)Simonka Parajova (SVK) d. Ema Polic (SRB) 76(4) 76(6)
(2)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v (wc)Mina Gardic (SRB) 36 61 63

2nd Round

(1)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) 61 63
Tina Obrez (SLO) d. (5)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 64 61

(Q)Virag Nemeth (HUN) d. (Q)Natalija Kostic (SRB) 63 63
(wc)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. (7)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 62 62

Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) 63 62
(4)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) d. Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) 76(1) 36 63 

Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) d. (6)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 62 62
(2)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (Q)Simonka Parajova (SVK) 75 76(4)

QF

(1)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Tina Obrez (SLO) 62 61
(Q)Virag Nemeth (HUN) d. (wc)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) 62 62
(4)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) d. Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 61 63
Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) d. (2)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 06 64 61

SF

(Q)Virag Nemeth (HUN) d. (1)Elora Dabija (ROU) 62 26 75
Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) d. (4)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) 62 36 64

Final

(Q)Virag Nemeth (HUN) d. Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) 64 26 75



$10k Gimcheon (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (1) BYE
Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated So Dam PARK (KOR) 6-1 6-0 

Natasha MICEVSKI (AUS) defeated Hwa LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-4 
Yun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Hana SHIMOKAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-4 

Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) (2) BYE
Robu KAJITANI (JPN) defeated Vivian LEE (NMI) 6-0 6-2 

Bit-Na LEE (KOR) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-3 
Da Hye KANG (KOR) BYE

Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) (3) BYE
A-ram SIM (KOR) defeated Ha-Young JI (KOR) 6-2 7-5 

Ji-Sun LEE (KOR) defeated Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 
Myung-Hyun CHANG (KOR) defeated Su-Bin JANG (KOR) 4-6 7-5 6-4 

Ji-Ae KIM (KOR) (4) BYE
Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) defeated Sun A SONG (KOR) 6-0 6-1 

Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) defeated Grace O'ROURKE (AUS) 6-1 6-0 
Jaeyeon KIM (KOR) defeated Hui Lun LI (TPE) 2-6 6-4 6-2 

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) BYE
Ah-Ren HAN (KOR) defeated So-Ri PARK (KOR) 6-2 6-1 

Ji Hye SHIN (KOR) defeated Mu-Ying CHEN (TPE) 6-0 6-1 
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) BYE

Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) BYE
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Chihiro UEKI (JPN) 6-1 6-1 

Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) defeated Hee-Jin OH (KOR) 6-1 6-1 
Brittany TEEI (NZL) defeated Cheong Sol LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-1 

Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) BYE
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated Cho-Won LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-3 

Jin YOO (KOR) defeated Yurina TAGO (JPN) 6-1 6-1 
So-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Soyeon PARK (KOR) 6-1 6-1 

Hye-Young PARK (KOR) BYE
Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Jae-Hee LYOO (KOR) 7-5 6-3 

Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) defeated Hyun-Jin MAENG (KOR) 6-2 6-2 
Se Jin LEE (KOR) defeated Pei-Ling WU (TPE) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (1) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 7-6(2) 1-6 6-1 
Yun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Natasha MICEVSKI (AUS) 6-4 6-1 

Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) (2) defeated Robu KAJITANI (JPN) 6-2 6-2 
Bit-Na LEE (KOR) defeated Da Hye KANG (KOR) 6-3 6-2 

A-ram SIM (KOR) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) (3) 6-0 6-3 
Ji-Sun LEE (KOR) defeated Myung-Hyun CHANG (KOR) 6-7(5) 6-2 7-5 

Ji-Ae KIM (KOR) (4) defeated Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) 6-0 6-1 
Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) defeated Jaeyeon KIM (KOR) 7-5 6-0 

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Ah-Ren HAN (KOR) 6-0 6-1 
Ji Hye SHIN (KOR) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 4-6 6-1 Retired

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-2 
Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) defeated Brittany TEEI (NZL) 7-6(3) 6-4 

Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0 
So-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Jin YOO (KOR) 6-1 1-6 6-4 

Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Hye-Young PARK (KOR) 6-0 6-0 
Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) defeated Se Jin LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-1

Final Round

Yun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (1) 6-4 6-4 
Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) (2) defeated Bit-Na LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-2 
A-ram SIM (KOR) defeated Ji-Sun LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-2 
Ji-Ae KIM (KOR) (4) defeated Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) 7-5 2-6 6-1 
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Ji Hye SHIN (KOR) 6-4 2-6 6-3 
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) 6-2 6-3 
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated So-Ra LEE (KOR) 6-0 4-6 6-3 
Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) defeated Hye-Min LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v (Q)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) 63 61
Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) v Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 64 16 63

(wc)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR) 75 61
(8)Yurina Koshino (JPN) v (wc)Hyojung Yea (KOR) 62 61

(4)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v (wc)Ji Hee Choi (KOR) 63 62
(Q)Ji-Ae Kim (KOR) v (wc)Daria Maslennikova (RUS) 61 63

Mi Yoo (KOR) v (Q)Na-Lee Han (KOR) 63 63
(6)Maya Kato (JPN) v Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 62 64

Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. (7)Na-Ri Kim (KOR) 57 64 60
Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) v Joohyoung Kim (KOR) 61 10 Ret.

(Q)Soon-Mi Seo (KOR) d. (Q)Yun-Hee Kim (KOR) 26 64 64
(3)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) v (Q)A-Ram Sim (KOR) 61 64

(5)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) v Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) 62 64
(Q)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) d. Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 61 62

Saori Karikomi (JPN) v Misa Eguchi (JPN) 62 61
(Q)Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) d. (2)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 36 61 63

2nd Round

(1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) 63 63
(wc)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (8)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 60 76(3)

(4)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (Q)Ji-Ae Kim (KOR) 46 62 62
Mi Yoo (KOR) d. (6)Maya Kato (JPN) 62 61

Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 64 62
(Q)Soon-Mi Seo (KOR) d. (3)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) 64 26 61

(Q)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) d. (5)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 64 62
Saori Karikomi (JPN) d. (Q)Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) 57 64 61

QF

(1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 76(2) 64
(4)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. Mi Yoo (KOR) 62 60
(Q)Soon-Mi Seo (KOR) d. Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) 16 34 Ret.
(Q)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) d. Saori Karikomi (JPN) 75 57 63

SF

(1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (4)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 64 36 75
(Q)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Soon-Mi Seo (KOR) 62 63

Final

(1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) 62 60



$10k Cremona (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 
Rebecca SPINELLO (ITA) defeated Sophie HAFNER (AUT) 6-0 6-0 

Mishel OKHREMCHUK (UKR) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (2) 6-2 6-3 
Sara SAVARISE (ITA) defeated Lara ALBINI (ITA) 6-2 6-0 

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (3) defeated Sonia SANDANO (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-3 
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) defeated Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) 6-2 6-7(2) 7-6(6) 

Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (4) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 6-0 6-3 
Alina BARONOVA (UZB) defeated Deborah PAGANI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 

Carmen PINTO (ITA) (5) defeated Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 6-2 5-7 6-0 
Stefania IMOLESI (ITA) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 3-6 6-2 6-3 

Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) defeated Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) (6) 6-2 6-1 
Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) defeated Anna NAUMOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-1 

Carlotta SARTORI (ITA) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (7) 6-3 6-1 
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Carolina PETRELLI (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-0 

Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) 7-6(7) 6-1 
Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Isabell SEIDLITZ (GER) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Rebecca SPINELLO (ITA) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-1 
Sara SAVARISE (ITA) defeated Mishel OKHREMCHUK (UKR) 6-0 3-1 Retired
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (3) 6-3 6-2 
Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (4) defeated Alina BARONOVA (UZB) 6-2 3-6 6-4 
Carmen PINTO (ITA) (5) defeated Stefania IMOLESI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 
Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) defeated Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-1 
Carlotta SARTORI (ITA) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-3 6-3 
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 76(4) 62
Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 57 60 63

(Q)Tammi Patterson (AUS) v (wc)Stefania Fadabini (ITA) 63 64 
(8)Marcella Koek (NED) v Lucia Vrskova (SVK) 36 64 76(3)

(3)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) v (Q)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) 75 63
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) v (Q)Giulia Pasini (ITA) 64 61

Kristina Steiert (GER) v (Q)Carlotta Sartori (ITA) 64 64
(LL)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) d. (5)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 63 76(4)

(SE)Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. (7)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 64 61
(wc)Franesca Mazzali (ITA) d. (LL)Rebecca Spinello (ITA) 64 61

(Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) v (wc)Alessia Carrozzo (ITA) 64 61
Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (4)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 76(3) 64

Syna Kayser (GER) d. (LL)Alina Baronova (UZB) 64 63
(Q)Carmen Pinto (ITA) d. Nancy Ferguson (AUS) 62 60

(Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) v (wc)Giulia Gardani (ITA) 63 61
(2)Alice Moroni (ITA) v (Q)Sara Savarise (ITA) 62 64

2nd Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 57 63 60
(Q)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (8)Marcella Koek (NED) 61 62

Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (3)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 63 62
Kristina Steiert (GER) d. (LL)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 64 62

(SE)Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. (wc)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 63 64
Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 75 63

(Q)Carmen Pinto (ITA) d. Syna Kayser (GER) 63 64
(2)Alice Moroni (ITA) d. (Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 57 75 63

QF

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. (Q)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 06 63 76(3)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Kristina Steiert (GER) 63 61
(SE)Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 61 61
(2)Alice Moroni (ITA) d. (Q)Carmen Pinto (ITA) 64 26 76(2)

SF

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 60 61
(SE)Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. (2)Alice Moroni (ITA) 76(7) 60

Final

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. (SE)Xenia Knoll (SUI) 64 76(3)

Last edited by tobi : Jul 5th, 2009 at 10:16 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios