Results Thread ($10k to $100k) - Page 7 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Closed Thread

Old Nov 29th, 2008, 09:31 PM   #91
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Nov 24

Code:
$75k+H Toyota (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v BYE
Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Airi Hagimoto (JPN) 63 61

Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 61 62
(5)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) v Rie Imai (JPN) 61 60

(2)Yi Chen (TPE) v BYE
Akari Inoue (JPN) v Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 75 75

Kanae Hisami (JPN) v Misa Eguchi (JPN) 63 62
Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (8)Maki Arai (JPN) 63 76(2)

(3)Shiho Akita (JPN) v Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 62 75
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Mari Inoue (JPN) 62 61

Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Kaori Onishi (JPN) 62 67(5) 61
(7)Misaki Doi (JPN) v Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 64 62

(4)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v Yoko Naito (JPN) 63 46 60
Akiko Omae (JPN) v Naoko Eto (JPN) 62 61

Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) v Minori Takemoto (JPN) 64 36 62
Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. (6)Maya Kato (JPN) 63 64

2nd Round

(1)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 62 64
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (5)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 63 62

Akari Inoue (JPN) d. (2)Yi Chen (TPE) 63 67(2) 64
Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 62 64

(3)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 64 62
(7)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 61 64

(4)Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. Akiko Omae (JPN) 26 63 64
Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 63 62

Final Round

Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (1)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 63 64
Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Akari Inoue (JPN) 46 63 62
(7)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (3)Shiho Akita (JPN) 61 57 64
(4)Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 62 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Melanie South (GBR) v (Q)Misaki Doi (JPN) 64 60
Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 75 64

(wc)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (SR)Shikha Uberoi (IND) 62 62
(5)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v Junri Namigata (JPN) 67(4) 62 60

(3)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) v (wc)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) 61 61
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v Julia Glushko (ISR) 57 61 61

Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v Dominice Ripoll (GER) 63 57 76(5)
Justine Ozga (GER) d. (6)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 75 41 Ret.

(wc)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (8)Lauren Albanese (USA) 63 76(4)
(Q)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Sacha Jones (NZL) 61 36 62

(Q)Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 36 64 75
(4)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 62 62

(7)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v (wc)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 63 76(6)
(Q)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (SR)Emma Laine (FIN) 64 61

Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Sandy Gumulya (INA) 62 63
(2)Ayumi Morita (JPN) v Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 60 62

2nd Round

(1)Melanie South (GBR) d. Kurumi Nara (JPN) 64 46 63
(wc)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (5)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) 57 75 63

(3)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 63 64
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 63 46 61

(wc)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (Q)Qiang Wang (CHN) 61 61
(4)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. (Q)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 62 64

(Q)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (7)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 62 36 60
(2)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. Xinyun Han (CHN) 64 63

QF

(wc)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (1)Melanie South (GBR) 63 75
(3)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 64 67(3) 76(9)
(4)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. (wc)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 75 62
(2)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. (Q)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 75 62

SF

(wc)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (3)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 60 16 75
(2)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. (4)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 76(4) 61

Final

(2)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. (wc)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 61 63
 


$25k Perth (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (1) BYE
Jenny Thuy LE (AUS) defeated Oriana NOWICKI (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-0

Jessica O'MEARA (AUS) defeated Brie WHITEHEAD (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) (16) defeated Erin BILLETT (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-2 

Brittany SHEED (AUS) (2) BYE
Monika WEJNERT (AUS) defeated Katarina BARCLAY (AUS) 6-0 6-2 

Ashling SUMNER (AUS) defeated Kat BAILEY (AUS) 6-0 6-1 
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (12) defeated Hannah APPLEYARD (AUS) 6-0 6-2 

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (3) BYE
Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) defeated Cristell VAN TONDER (AUS) 6-2 6-3 

Janelle CUTHBERTSON (AUS) defeated Katy O'SHEA (AUS) Walkover
Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (9) BYE

Natasha KHAN (GBR) (4) BYE
Nina CATOVIC (AUS) defeated Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) 6-4 2-6 6-4 

Shona LEE (NZL) defeated Deanna BATSAS (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (14) defeated Nadine VAN TONDER (AUS) 6-0 6-2 

Kairangi VANO (NZL) (5) BYE
Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 6-4 7-6(5) 

Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) defeated Storm SANDERS (AUS) 6-3 6-1 
Stephanie WILTSHIRE (AUS) (13) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 6-1 7-5 

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (6) BYE
Lara GILTINAN (AUS) defeated Emma TULLETT (AUS) 6-2 6-0 

Lejla HUSIC (AUS) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-1 
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (15) defeated Cassandra MCCLOSKEY (AUS) 6-1 6-0 

Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (7) BYE
Deeon MLADIN (AUS) defeated Renee LAMPRET (AUS) 6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(7) 

Karis RYAN (AUS) defeated Natalia DRAGOJEVIC (AUS) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-1 
Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) defeated Cassandra BARR (AUS) (10) 6-2 6-2 

Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (8) BYE
Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-2 6-1 

Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) defeated Barbara RADICEVIC (AUS) 7-5 6-3 
Emily HEWSON (AUS) (11) defeated Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) 6-1 6-3 

2nd Round

Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (1) defeated Jenny Thuy LE (AUS) 6-1 6-2 
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) (16) defeated Jessica O'MEARA (AUS) 6-1 6-0 

Monika WEJNERT (AUS) defeated Brittany SHEED (AUS) (2) 0-6 6-0 6-1 
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (12) defeated Ashling SUMNER (AUS) 6-3 6-4 

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (3) defeated Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) 6-2 6-3 
Janelle CUTHBERTSON (AUS) defeated Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (9) 6-4 
7-6(1) 

Natasha KHAN (GBR) (4) defeated Nina CATOVIC (AUS) 6-2 6-3 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (14) defeated Shona LEE (NZL) 6-4 3-6 7-6(6) 

Kairangi VANO (NZL) (5) defeated Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) 6-1 6-4 
Stephanie WILTSHIRE (AUS) (13) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) 2-6 6-2 
6-2 

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (6) defeated Lara GILTINAN (AUS) 6-2 6-2 
Lejla HUSIC (AUS) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (15) 6-4 2-6 7-6(5) 

Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (7) defeated Deeon MLADIN (AUS) 6-4 6-1 
Karis RYAN (AUS) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) 6-3 6-0 

Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (8) defeated Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) 6-1 6-2 
Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) defeated Emily HEWSON (AUS) (11) 6-4 6-1

Final Round

Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (1) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) (16) 3-6 6-4 6-1 
Monika WEJNERT (AUS) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (12) 6-2 6-4 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (3) defeated Janelle CUTHBERTSON (AUS) 6-1 6-4 
Natasha KHAN (GBR) (4) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (14) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3) 
Stephanie WILTSHIRE (AUS) (13) defeated Kairangi VANO (NZL) (5) 7-6(7) 6-2 
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (6) defeated Lejla HUSIC (AUS) 6-2 6-2 
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (7) defeated Karis RYAN (AUS) 6-4 6-1 
Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (8) 6-4 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yurika Sema (JPN) v Robin Stephenson (USA) 63 61
Michaela Johansson (SWE) v (Q)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 64 60

(Q)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) d. Jade Curtis (GBR) 64 63
(5)Alexis Prousis (USA) v (Q)Stephanie Wiltshire (AUS) 64 26 63

(4)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v (wc)Sophie Letcher (AUS) 64 61
Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v (wc)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 61 60

Anna Wishink (AUS) v (wc)Jade Hopper (AUS) 62 60
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (8)Ling Zhang (HKG) 16 63 75

(6)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) v Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 64 62
Shannon Golds (AUS) v (Q)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) 63 36 61

(Q)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 62 57 64
(3)Arina Rodionova (RUS) v (Q)Natasha Khan (GBR) 31 Ret.

(Q)Monika Wejnert (AUS) d. (7)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 75 64
Emelyn Starr (AUS) v (Q)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 64 62

Leonie Mekel (NED) v Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 75 64
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) d. (2)Florence Haring (FRA) 64 61

2nd Round

(1)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Michaela Johansson (SWE) 63 62
(Q)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) d. (5)Alexis Prousis (USA) 61 63

(4)Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 61 46 76(9)
Anna Wishink (AUS) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 64 61

Shannon Golds (AUS) d. (6)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 62 62
(3)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (Q)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 76(6) 16 76(6)

(Q)Monika Wejnert (AUS) d. Emelyn Starr (AUS) 36 63 63
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) d. Leonie Mekel (NED) 06 61 63

QF

(1)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 62 67(2) 62
(4)Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. Anna Wishink (AUS) 61 61
(3)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Shannon Golds (AUS) 63 63
(Q)Monika Wejnert (AUS) d. Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) 62 62

SF

(1)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (4)Marinne Giraud (MRI) 64 62
(Q)Monika Wejnert (AUS) d. (3)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 64 61

Final

(Q)Monika Wejnert (AUS) d. (1)Yurika Sema (JPN) 76(8) 75



$25k Saint Denis - La Reunion Island (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v BYE
Laura Gence (REU) v (wc)Lisa Jamais (REU) 62 64

(2)Surina De Beer (RSA) v BYE
(wc)Anne-Laure Dorseuil (REU) v Marine Tirel (REU) 61 62

(3)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v BYE 
Kesy Moison (REU) v Jodie Williams (GBR) 46 63 62

(4)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v BYE
Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (wc)Lalatiana Randriamanantena (FRA) 63 63

(5)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v BYE
(10)Janina Toljan (AUT) v Lisa Marshall (RSA) 61 63

(6)Katharina Brown (GBR) v BYE
(11)Tegan Edwards (RSA) v (wc)Diane Trebalag (REU) 61 61

(7)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v BYE
(9)Franziska Klotz (AUT) v BYE

(8)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) v BYE
(12)Stephanie Theiler (SUI) v (wc)Celia Respaut (FRA) 46 76(1) 62

Final Round

Camila GIORGI (ITA) (1) defeated Laura GENCE (REU) 6-2 6-2 
Surina DE BEER (RSA) (2) defeated Anne-Laure DORSEUIL (REU) 6-0 6-0 
Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (3) defeated Kesy MOISON (REU) 6-2 6-1 
Amandine HESSE (FRA) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (4) 3-6 7-5 6-4 
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (10) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (5) 6-1 4-6 6-4 
Katharina BROWN (GBR) (6) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (11) 6-2 6-0 
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (7) defeated Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) (9) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-4 
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (8) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (12) 7-5 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Lisa Sabino (ITA) 60 75
(wc)Chloe Babet (FRA) d. Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 75 63

Laura Siegemund (GER) d.(LL)Tegan Edwards (RSA) 62 62
(Q)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (8)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 75 60

(3)Carmen Klaschka (GER) v (Q)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 63 16 64
Kinnie Laisne (FRA) v (Q)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 46 64 61

(Q)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) d. (Q)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 46 62 63
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (6)Michelle Gerards (NED) 63 61

(7)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v Nicole Riner (SUI) 62 64
(Q)Katharina Brown (GBR) v (wc)Kelly Anderson (RSA) 64 62

Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v (Q)Surina De Beer (RSA) 61 36 63
(4)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v Amanda Elliott (GBR) 64 75

Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (5)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 63 Ret.
(wc)Cindy Chala (FRA) d. Palma Kiraly (HUN) 62 61

(wc)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) d. (Q)Janina Toljan (AUT) 75 63
(2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) v (LL)Franziska Klotz (AUT) 60 62

2nd Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (wc)Chloe Babet (FRA) 62 75
(Q)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 63 26 62

(3)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 61 64
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (Q)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 63 46 62

(Q)Katharina Brown (GBR) d. (7)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 64 63
Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. (4)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 61 61

Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (wc)Cindy Chala (FRA) 76(2) 62
(2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. (wc)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) 16 64 64

QF

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (Q)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 62 63
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (3)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 76(3) 76(5)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. (Q)Katharina Brown (GBR) 62 61
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 76(1) 75

SF

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 60 26 61
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 61 63

Final

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 64 61



$10k Islamabad (PAK)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Magali De Lattre (POR) v BYE
Harshini Reddy (IND) v (wc)Sara Mansoor (PAK) 62 26 76(4)

Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) d. Yang Pang (CHN) 64 60
Prerana Prathap (IND) v Anja Nowak-Nijaki (POL) w/o

(4)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) v BYE
Arthi Venkataraman (IND) v Natasha Afridi (PAK) 75 63

Archana Venkataraman (IND) d. Kesica Jayapalan (IND) 60 61
(7)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) v BYE

(6)Shivika Burman (IND) v BYE
Treta Bhattacharyya (IND) d. Prathana Prathap (IND) 62 60

Saba Aziz (PAK) v (wc)Meheq Khokhar (PAK) 63 63
(3)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) v BYE

(5)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) v BYE
(wc)Ushna Suhail (PAK) d. Dipti Srivastava (IND) 64 26 64

Anushree Thammanna (IND) v (wc)Sarah Mahboob Khan (PAK) 36 64 75
(2)Parul Goswami (IND) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. Harshini Reddy (IND) 60 60
Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) d. Prerana Prathap (IND) 60 63

(4)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Arthi Venkataraman (IND) 60 60
Archana Venkataraman (IND) d. (7)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) w/o

(6)Shivika Burman (IND) d. Treta Bhattacharyya (IND) 64 63
(3)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) d. Saba Aziz (PAK) 61 60

(5)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) d. (wc)Ushna Suhail (PAK) 61 60
(2)Parul Goswami (IND) d. Anushree Thammanna (IND) 62 61

QF

Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) d. (1)Magali De Lattre (POR) 63 64
(4)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Archana Venkataraman (IND) 60 60
(3)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) d. (6)Shivika Burman (IND) 60 62
(5)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) d. (2)Parul Goswami (IND) 63 63

SF

(4)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) 75 61
(3)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) d. (5)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) 60 60

Final

(3)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) d. (4)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 76(8) 64



$10k Buenos Aires (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (1) BYE
Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) BYE

Noelia ARCE (ARG) BYE
Sofia LUINI (ARG) BYE

Melanie DELSART (ARG) BYE
Stefania DI VASTO (ARG) BYE

Romina Soledad SANIO JUAREZ (ARG) BYE
Martina SOLARI (ARG) BYE

Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (2) BYE
Maria Emilia MANAGO CORTESINI (ARG) BYE

Constanza Lara TEMPONE (ARG) BYE
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) BYE

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) BYE
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 

Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) BYE
Cecilia MERCIER (URU) BYE

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (3) BYE
Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) BYE

Francesca GONZALEZ (CHI) BYE
Sofia MEDINA (ARG) BYE

Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) BYE
Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) BYE

Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) BYE
Natalia CHAVEZ (ARG) BYE

Emilia YORIO (ARG) (4) BYE
Maria-Jose ARECHAVALETA (URU) BYE

Camila FRANCO (ARG) BYE
Desiree TRAN (USA) BYE

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (10) BYE
Natali BALIGE (ARG) BYE

Maria Magdalena GARBAGNOLI (ARG) BYE
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-2 

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (5) BYE
Paula APPEZZATO (ARG) BYE

Romina AUFIERI (ARG) BYE
Catalina PELLA (ARG) BYE

Daniela NOCETO (ARG) BYE
Bouwiena BOER (NED) BYE

Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) BYE
Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) BYE

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (6) BYE
Stephanie CASNA (ARG) BYE

Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) BYE
Mariana CHARALAMBUS (ARG) BYE

Rocio GALARZA (ARG) (9) BYE
Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) defeated Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) 6-4 6-3 

Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) BYE
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) BYE

Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) (7) BYE
Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) BYE

Karina Natalia LOJO (ARG) BYE
Julieta RODRIGUEZ (ARG) BYE

Sofia VIGNAU (ARG) BYE
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) BYE

Maria Agustina REYES MOLINA (BOL) BYE
Maria Victoria PUGA (ARG) BYE

Ornella CARON (ARG) (8) BYE
Priscila NUNEZ (CAN) BYE

Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) BYE
Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) BYE

Macarena ACUNA (ARG) BYE
Lucia BOSIO (ARG) BYE

Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) BYE
Charo BINTUREIRA (ARG) BYE

2nd Round

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (1) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-1 6-1 
Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Noelia ARCE (ARG) 6-1 6-4 

Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated Stefania DI VASTO (ARG) 6-4 6-0 
Martina SOLARI (ARG) defeated Romina Soledad SANIO JUAREZ (ARG) 6-3 6-1 

Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (2) defeated Maria Emilia MANAGO CORTESINI (ARG) 6-0 6-1 
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Constanza Lara TEMPONE 
(ARG) 6-0 6-1 

Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-4 
Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) defeated Cecilia MERCIER (URU) 6-0 6-1 

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (3) defeated Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) 6-2 7-6(5) 
Francesca GONZALEZ (CHI) defeated Sofia MEDINA (ARG) 6-0 6-2 

Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) defeated Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) 6-3 6-3 
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Natalia CHAVEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-1 

Emilia YORIO (ARG) (4) defeated Maria-Jose ARECHAVALETA (URU) 6-0 6-1 
Desiree TRAN (USA) defeated Camila FRANCO (ARG) 6-3 6-0 

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (10) defeated Natali BALIGE (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-3 
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Maria Magdalena GARBAGNOLI (ARG) 6-0 6-0 

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (5) defeated Paula APPEZZATO (ARG) 6-0 6-1 
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Romina AUFIERI (ARG) 5-2 Retired

Bouwiena BOER (NED) defeated Daniela NOCETO (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) defeated Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) 6-3 2-6 6-0 

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (6) defeated Stephanie CASNA (ARG) 6-0 6-1 
Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Mariana CHARALAMBUS (ARG) 6-1 6-0 

Rocio GALARZA (ARG) (9) defeated Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) 6-4 6-2 
Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 6-4 6-2 

Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) (7) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 6-2 6-2 
Julieta RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Karina Natalia LOJO (ARG) 6-0 6-0 

Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Sofia VIGNAU (ARG) 6-2 6-0 
Maria Victoria PUGA (ARG) defeated Maria Agustina REYES MOLINA (BOL) 6-2 
7-5 

Ornella CARON (ARG) (8) defeated Priscila NUNEZ (CAN) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) 6-1 4-6 6-4 

Lucia BOSIO (ARG) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-2 6-1 
Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) defeated Charo BINTUREIRA (ARG) 6-0 6-0

3th Round

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (1) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-4 7-6(2) 
Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated Martina SOLARI (ARG) 6-0 6-2 

Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (2) 6-4 6-1 
Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-1 6-1 

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (3) defeated Francesca GONZALEZ (CHI) 6-2 2-1 Retired
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) 7-5 4-0 Retired

Emilia YORIO (ARG) (4) defeated Desiree TRAN (USA) 6-3 6-1 
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (10) 6-2 6-1 

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (5) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 6-1 6-3 
Bouwiena BOER (NED) defeated Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) 7-5 6-3 

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (6) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-1 
Rocio GALARZA (ARG) (9) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 6-2 6-2 

Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) (7) defeated Julieta RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-1 
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Maria Victoria PUGA (ARG) 6-1 6-4 

Ornella CARON (ARG) (8) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-2 6-2 
Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) defeated Lucia BOSIO (ARG) 4-0 Retired

Final Round

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (1) defeated Melanie DELSART (ARG) 1-6 6-0 6-2 
Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) 6-3 1-6 7-6(9) 
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (3) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-2 6-1 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) (4) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 6-1 6-3 
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (5) defeated Bouwiena BOER (NED) 6-4 6-3 
Rocio GALARZA (ARG) (9) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (6) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-1 
Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) (7) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-4 
Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) (8) 6-4 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Nataly Yoo (USA) 62 63
(Q)Emilia Yorio (ARG) v (LL)Ornella Caron (ARG) 61 60 

Bianca Botto (PER) v Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 63 62
(Q)Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. (8)Aranza Salut (ARG) 76(2) 46 64

(4)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v (wc)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 76(2) 63
(Q)Rocio Galarza (ARG) d. Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 61 63

(wc)Carla Lucero (ARG) d. Natalia Cheng (BRA) 75 64
(7)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v (wc)Amira Pirovani (ARG) 76(5) 75

(5)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v (Q)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 61 63
(LL)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 26 60 76(6)

Carla Beltrami (ARG) v Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) 26 64 76(1)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 76(4) 42 Ret.

(6)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v (Q)Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 64 63
(Q)Estefania Donnet (ARG) d. Rebeca Neves (BRA) 62 63 

(wc)Melina Ferrero (ARG) d. (Q)Maria Belen Mosca (ARG) 36 62 75
(2)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (Q)Maria-Florencia Novillo (ARG) 64 63

2nd Round

(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (Q)Emilia Yorio (ARG) 36 61 62
Bianca Botto (PER) d. (Q)Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) 63 62

(4)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. (Q)Rocio Galarza (ARG) 46 76(4) 63
(7)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. (wc)Carla Lucero (ARG) 62 36 62

(5)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. (LL)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 62 62
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Carla Beltrami (ARG) 64 64

(6)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (Q)Estefania Donnet (ARG) 26 63 61
(2)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (wc)Melina Ferrero (ARG) 63 62

QF

Bianca Botto (PER) d. (1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 61 16 61
(7)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. (4)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 67(6) 64 61
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (5)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 64 62
(6)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (2)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 16 62 63

SF

Bianca Botto (PER) d. (7)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 63 62
(6)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 62 62

Final

(6)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 31 Ret.



$10k Vallduxo (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kristina STEIERT (GER) (1) BYE
Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) defeated Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) 6-0 6-1 

Mona PILLER (SUI) defeated Rocio BENAVENT ROJAS (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3 
Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) (15) BYE

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (2) BYE
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Lara MICHEL (SUI) 6-4 2-6 6-3 

Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-2 
Martina TREVISAN (ITA) (16) BYE

Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (3) BYE
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-4 6-2 

Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-4 
Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) (12) BYE

Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (4) BYE
Maria MARTINEZ-ROMERO (ESP) defeated Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) 7-5 
6-4 

Maria PETROVA (RUS) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 6-1 6-3 
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (10) BYE

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (5) BYE
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) defeated Stefanie RATH (AUT) 2-6 6-2 6-3 

Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-0 
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (13) BYE

Valentina STEPHAN (GER) (6) BYE
Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) defeated Deborah PAULO-LAMELAS (ESP) 6-0 
6-1 

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 5-7 6-4 6-3 
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (11) BYE

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (7) BYE
Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-4 

Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) defeated Agnes BUKTA (HUN) 6-3 6-1 
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) (9) BYE

Ema BURGIC (BIH) (8) BYE
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Estela FRANCES FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1 

Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) 6-4 7-6(2) 
Lina BENNANI (MAR) (14) BYE

2nd Round

Kristina STEIERT (GER) (1) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 
Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) (15) defeated Mona PILLER (SUI) 6-2 6-3 

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (2) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 
Martina TREVISAN (ITA) (16) defeated Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) 6-1 6-0 

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (3) 6-4 6-0 
Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) (12) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 6-3 6-4 

Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (4) defeated Maria MARTINEZ-ROMERO (ESP) 7-5 6-4 
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (10) defeated Maria PETROVA (RUS) 6-3 7-6(4) 

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (5) defeated Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (13) defeated Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) 6-2 6-1 

Valentina STEPHAN (GER) (6) defeated Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) 6-0 6-3 
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (11) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1 

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (7) defeated Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) 3-6 6-3 6-0 
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) (9) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 4-6 
7-6(2) 6-3 

Ema BURGIC (BIH) (8) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-1 6-1 
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) (14) 5-7 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Kristina STEIERT (GER) (1) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) (15) 6-2 6-1 
Martina TREVISAN (ITA) (16) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) (12) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 6-4 6-3 
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (10) defeated Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (4) 5-7 6-2 6-2 
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (13) defeated Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (5) 6-2 6-2 
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (11) defeated Valentina STEPHAN (GER) (6) 6-2 6-3 
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (7) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) (9) 6-4 3-6 6-1 
Ema BURGIC (BIH) (8) defeated Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) 5-7 6-0 7-6(5) 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sanda Mamic (CRO) v (LL)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 62 76(5)
(Q)Martina Trevisan (ITA) d. (wc)Diana Stomlega (ROU) 61 61

(Q)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 16 62 75
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (5)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 26 62 76(4)

Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (4)Ana Timotic (SRB) 61 63
Fatima El Allami (MAR) v (Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 16 64 60

Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v (Q)Kristina Steiert (GER) 63 61
(7)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v (wc)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP) 63 61

(LL)Valentina Stephan (GER) d. (8)Neda Kozic (SRB) 64 62
Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 64 63

(Q)Ema Burgic (BIH) d. (Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 62 62
Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) d. (3)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 76(4) 63

(6)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v (wc)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) 60 60
(Q)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) d. (Q)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) 76(4) 61

Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v (wc)Carla Mocete Talamantes (ESP) 63 61
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v Ashley Weinhold (USA) 64 36 62

2nd Round

(Q)Martina Trevisan (ITA) d. (1)Sanda Mamic (CRO) 61 61
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (Q)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) 26 64 76(4)

Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Fatima El Allami (MAR) 16 61 64
(7)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 62 61

(LL)Valentina Stephan (GER) d. Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 64 63
(Q)Ema Burgic (BIH) d. Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) 63 63

(6)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (Q)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 26 75 63
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 75 63

QF

(Q)Martina Trevisan (ITA) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 36 64 61
Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (7)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 46 61 60
(Q)Ema Burgic (BIH) d. (LL)Valentina Stephan (GER) 75 61
(6)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 36 64 75

SF

Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (Q)Martina Trevisan (ITA) 63 61
(Q)Ema Burgic (BIH) d. (6)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 67(7) 61 60

Final

(Q)Ema Burgic (BIH) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 62 61



$10k Cordoba (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Laura-Alicia AGUILAR (MEX) (1) BYE
Yui TAKAUCHI (JPN) BYE
Alejandra LOZANO (MEX) BYE
Tarakaa BERTRAND (USA) BYE
Victoria LOZANO (MEX) BYE
Hilary TOOLE (USA) BYE
Nazari URBINA (MEX) defeated Marlene RYAN (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 
Chloe JONES (USA) defeated Maria Jose ALBARRAN (MEX) 6-0 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v Polina Pekhova (BLR) 62 46 75
(Q)Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) v (Q)Victoria Lozano (MEX) 61 63
 
Hermon Brhane (GER) v (Q)Alejandra Lozano (MEX) 60 60
(5)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) v Diane Cheymol (FRA) 61 61

(3)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v Sasha Khabibulina (BLR) 63 60
Mami Inoue (USA) v Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 67(5) 61 60

(wc)Nadia Abdala (MEX) d. (Q)Laura-Alicia Aguilar (MEX) 62 63
Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (7)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) 61 46 64

(8)Paula Zabala (COL) v (wc)Andrea Gomez Carus (MEX) 61 61
Dominika Dieskova (SVK) v (Q)Nazari Urbina (MEX) 63 60

Sabrina Capannolo (USA) d. Kei Sekine (JPN) 62 62
(4)Ingrid E.Vargas Calvo (PER) v (Q)Yui Takauchi (JPN) 62 62

(6)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) v (wc)Carolina Maso (MEX) 62 63
(Q)Hilary Toole (USA) d. Ivette Lopez (MEX) 63 64

(Q)Chloe Jones (USA) v (wc)Laila Abdala (MEX) 60 61
(2)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) v Shiori Kikukawa (JPN) 46 60 62

2nd Round

(Q)Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) d. (1)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 67(4) 75 62
(5)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Hermon Brhane (GER) 76(5) 62

(3)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) d. Mami Inoue (USA) 60 64
(wc)Nadia Abdala (MEX) d. Indire Akiki (CRO) 46 62 62

Dominika Dieskova (SVK) d. (8)Paula Zabala (COL) 76(1) 63
(4)Ingrid E.Vargas Calvo (PER) d. Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 76(5) 76(4)

(6)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (Q)Hilary Toole (USA) 61 60
(Q)Chloe Jones (USA) d. (2)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 63 75

QF

(5)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (Q)Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) 62 62
(3)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) d. (wc)Nadia Abdala (MEX) 61 63
Dominika Dieskova (SVK) d. (4)Ingrid E.Vargas Calvo (PER) 60 62
(Q)Chloe Jones (USA) d. (6)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 76(3) 63

SF

(5)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (3)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 63 62
(Q)Chloe Jones (USA) d. Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 63 64

Final

(5)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (Q)Chloe Jones (USA) 60 67(4) 62

Last edited by tobi : Nov 30th, 2008 at 08:45 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Dec 6th, 2008, 11:20 AM   #92
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Dec 01

Code:
$25k Sorrento (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (1) BYE
Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) defeated Barbara RADICEVIC (AUS) 6-1 6-1 

Oriana NOWICKI (AUS) defeated Samra KRAKONJA (AUS) 6-1 6-0 
Erin BILLETT (AUS) defeated Emma TULLETT (AUS) 6-3 6-4 

Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (2) BYE
Philippa PIENAAR (AUS) defeated Nives BARIC (AUS) 6-2 7-6(5) 

Deeon MLADIN (AUS) defeated Karis RYAN (AUS) 6-4 6-1 
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (11) BYE

Kairangi VANO (NZL) (3) BYE
Sophie LETCHER (AUS) defeated Cassandra MCCLOSKEY (AUS) 6-0 6-0 

Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) defeated Jenny Thuy LE (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-2 
Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (15) BYE

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (4) BYE
Kat BAILEY (AUS) defeated Brie WHITEHEAD (USA) 6-0 4-6 6-2 

Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) defeated Storm SANDERS (AUS) 6-0 6-1 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (10) BYE

Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (5) BYE
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Natalia DRAGOJEVIC (AUS) 6-3 6-2 

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 7-5 6-1 
Shona LEE (NZL) (14) BYE

Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (6) BYE
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Cristell VAN TONDER (AUS) 6-0 6-0 

Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) defeated Sheridan CURRIE (AUS) 6-2 6-1 
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) (12) BYE

Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (7) BYE
Nadine VAN TONDER (AUS) BYE

Janelle CUTHBERTSON (AUS) defeated Renee LAMPRET (AUS) 7-5 3-6 6-3 
Jade HOPPER (AUS) (13) BYE

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (8) BYE
Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) defeated Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) 6-2 Retired

Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) defeated Hannah APPLEYARD (AUS) 6-4 6-1 
Renee BINNIE (AUS) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (1) defeated Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) 6-0 6-0 
Erin BILLETT (AUS) defeated Oriana NOWICKI (AUS) 6-4 6-2 

Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (2) defeated Philippa PIENAAR (AUS) 6-1 6-0 
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (11) defeated Deeon MLADIN (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-7(2) 
6-3 

Kairangi VANO (NZL) (3) defeated Sophie LETCHER (AUS) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 
Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (15) defeated Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) 6-3 6-2 

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (4) defeated Kat BAILEY (AUS) 6-0 6-0 
Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (10) 6-3 2-6 6-4 

Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (5) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-2 6-2 
Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) defeated Shona LEE (NZL) (14) 6-2 2-6 6-1 

Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (6) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-0 
Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) (12) 5-7 6-3 7-5 

Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (7) defeated Nadine VAN TONDER (AUS) 6-0 6-0 
Janelle CUTHBERTSON (AUS) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) (13) 6-4 7-6(5) 

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (8) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-4 
Renee BINNIE (AUS) (9) defeated Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) 6-4 6-2

Final Round

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (1) defeated Erin BILLETT (AUS) 6-1 6-0 
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (11) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (2) 6-2 2-6 7-6(5) 
Kairangi VANO (NZL) (3) defeated Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (15) 6-0 6-4 
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (4) defeated Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (5) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-2 
Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (6) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-1 
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (7) defeated Janelle CUTHBERTSON (AUS) 6-0 6-2 
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (8) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) (9) 6-1 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Shannon Golds (AUS) d. (1)Florence Haring (FRA) 75 57 61
Brittany Sheed (AUS) v (wc)Lejla Husic (AUS) 62 62

(Q)Jade Windley (GBR) v (Q)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 62 61
(6)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v (Q)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) 76(4) 61

(4)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v Michaela Johansson (SWE) 64 62
(Q)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) d. Emelyn Starr (AUS) 63 62

Miki Miyamura (JPN) v (wc)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 62 60
(8)Leonie Mekel (NED) v (Q)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 76(5) 16 63

(7)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) v Anna Wishink (AUS) 75 64 
(Q)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) v (Q)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 75 63

Olivia Rogowska (AUS) v (wc)Stephanie Wiltshire (AUS) 62 62
(3)Arina Rodionova (RUS) v Jade Curtis (GBR) 62 26 64

(5)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v (LL)Renee Binnie (AUS) 60 62
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) v Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 64 10 Ret.

Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v Ling Zhang (HKG) 64 75
(2)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) v (Q)Kairangi Vano (NZL) 61 76(3)

2nd Round

Shannon Golds (AUS) d. Brittany Sheed (AUS) 62 46 75
(6)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (Q)Jade Windley (GBR) 63 46 63

(4)Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. (Q)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 61 63
(8)Leonie Mekel (NED) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 61 62

(Q)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) d. (7)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 61 67(4) 64
Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (3)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 63 64

Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) d. (5)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 62 63
Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. (2)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 64 63

QF

(6)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Shannon Golds (AUS) 26 63 76(5)
(4)Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. (8)Leonie Mekel (NED) 61 62
Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 76(5) 75
Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) 75 63

SF

(6)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (4)Marinne Giraud (MRI) 36 62 62
Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 64 61

Final

Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (6)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 36 64 62



$10k Buenos Aires (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ornella CARON (ARG) (1) BYE
Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) defeated Desiree TRAN (USA) 6-2 6-3 

Fernanda BRITO (CHI) defeated Romina Soledad SANIO JUAREZ (ARG) 6-0 6-1 
Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) BYE

Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) BYE
Maria Emilia MANAGO CORTESINI (ARG) defeated Sofia VIGNAU (ARG) 6-0 6-1 

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Sofia PACIFICO (ARG) 6-3 6-2 
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) BYE

Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) BYE
Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) defeated Mariana CHARALAMBUS (ARG) 6-2 6-1 

Francesca GONZALEZ (CHI) defeated Sofia MEDINA (ARG) 6-1 6-1 
Julieta RODRIGUEZ (ARG) BYE

Paula APPEZZATO (ARG) BYE
Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) defeated Natali BALIGE (ARG) 6-2 1-6 6-3 

Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Noelia ARCE (ARG) 6-0 6-1 
Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) BYE

Charo BINTUREIRA (ARG) BYE
Daniela NOCETO (ARG) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 6-2 6-4 

Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 1-6 6-3 6-4 
Camila FRANCO (ARG) BYE

Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) BYE
Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) defeated Stephanie CASNA (ARG) 6-2 6-0 

Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-2 6-1 
Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) BYE

Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) BYE
Carla LUCERO (ARG) defeated Martina SOLARI (ARG) 6-0 6-0 

Amira PIROVANI (ARG) defeated Stefania DI VASTO (ARG) 5-7 6-2 6-3 
Maria Magdalena GARBAGNOLI (ARG) BYE

Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) BYE
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-0 6-0 

Priscila NUNEZ (CAN) defeated Cecilia MERCIER (URU) 6-3 6-4 
Lucia BOSIO (ARG) defeated Natalia CHAVEZ (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-0

2nd Round

Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) (1) 6-1 7-5 
Fernanda BRITO (CHI) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-0 

Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Maria Emilia MANAGO CORTESINI (ARG) 6-4 6-1 
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 7-6(5) 7-5 

Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 4-6 7-6(3) 3-0 Retired
Julieta RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Francesca GONZALEZ (CHI) 7-5 6-2 

Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) defeated Paula APPEZZATO (ARG) 0-6 6-3 6-2 
Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-0 6-0 

Daniela NOCETO (ARG) defeated Charo BINTUREIRA (ARG) 6-2 6-3 
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Camila FRANCO (ARG) 6-4 6-1 

Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) defeated Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) 3-6 7-5 7-5 
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 6-1 6-3 

Carla LUCERO (ARG) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 6-1 6-2 
Amira PIROVANI (ARG) defeated Maria Magdalena GARBAGNOLI (ARG) 6-0 6-0 

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) 6-0 6-1 
Priscila NUNEZ (CAN) defeated Lucia BOSIO (ARG) 6-4 7-5

Final Round

Fernanda BRITO (CHI) defeated Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-2 7-5 
Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) defeated Julieta RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-1 7-6(6) 
Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) 6-1 6-0 
Daniela NOCETO (ARG) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-4 
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) 6-1 6-2 
Carla LUCERO (ARG) defeated Amira PIROVANI (ARG) 7-5 6-4 
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Priscila NUNEZ (CAN) 6-3 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(LL)Amira Pirovani (ARG) v (Q)Antonella La Viola (ARG) 63 64
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) v (Q)Carla Lucero (ARG) 62 62

Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) d. Estefania Donnet (ARG) 63 46 32 Ret.
(7)Aranza Salut (ARG) v (Q)Fernanda Brito (CHI) 61 61

(3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 62 61
(wc)Maria Belen Mosca (ARG) d. Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 06 63 64

Gabriela Roux (CHI) v (Q)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 26 62 62
(5)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v (wc)Agustina Sol Eskenazi (ARG) 63 62

Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) d. (8)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 61 36 62
Emilia Yorio (ARG) v (Q)Florencia Di Biasi (ARG) 64 62

(wc)Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) v (Q)Daniela Noceto (ARG) 63 62
(4)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 63 60

(6)Carla Beltrami (ARG) v (Q)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 63 61
(wc)Catalina Pella (ARG) v (Q)Sofia Luini (ARG) 46 64 63

Paula Ormaechea (ARG) v Nataly Yoo (USA) 10 Ret.
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (LL)Priscila Nunez (CAN) 61 61

2nd Round

Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. (LL)Amira Pirovani (ARG) 63 62
(7)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 63 60

(3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (wc)Maria Belen Mosca (ARG) 61 60
(5)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Gabriela Roux (CHI) 64 62

Emilia Yorio (ARG) d. Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) 76(2) 64
(4)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. (wc)Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) 76(2) 46 75

(6)Carla Beltrami (ARG) d. (wc)Catalina Pella (ARG) 63 62
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 60 76(4)

QF

Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. (7)Aranza Salut (ARG) 76(2) 64
(3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (5)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 64 63
Emilia Yorio (ARG) d. (4)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 61 63
(6)Carla Beltrami (ARG) d. (2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 76(5) 60

SF

(3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 46 63 61
Emilia Yorio (ARG) d. (6)Carla Beltrami (ARG) 61 62

Final

(3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Emilia Yorio (ARG) 62 61



$10k Islamabad (PAK)

Main Draw

First Round

Parul GOSWAMI (IND) (1) BYE
Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Kesica JAYAPALAN (IND) 6-2 7-5 

Prerana PRATHAP (IND) defeated Ushna SUHAIL (PAK) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-4 
Yang PANG (CHN) BYE

Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) (4) BYE
Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) defeated Sara MANSOOR (PAK) 6-1 6-1 

Sarah MAHBOOB KHAN (PAK) defeated Saba AZIZ (PAK) 6-4 6-0 
Arthi VENKATARAMAN (IND) BYE

Shivika BURMAN (IND) (5) BYE
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Natasha AFRIDI (PAK) 6-1 6-4 

Archana VENKATARAMAN (IND) defeated Anushree THAMMANNA (IND) 6-4 5-7 6-2 
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (3) BYE

Mohana CHINTALA (IND) BYE
Prathana PRATHAP (IND) defeated Harshini REDDY (IND) 6-2 6-4 

Meheq KHOKHAR (PAK) defeated Mehreen IZHAR (PAK) 6-1 3-1 Retired
Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Parul GOSWAMI (IND) (1) defeated Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-2 6-3 
Yang PANG (CHN) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 6-2 6-1 

Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) (4) defeated Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) 6-2 7-5 
Sarah MAHBOOB KHAN (PAK) defeated Arthi VENKATARAMAN (IND) 6-4 6-2 

Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) (5) 6-3 6-3 
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Archana VENKATARAMAN (IND) 6-0 6-2 

Prathana PRATHAP (IND) defeated Mohana CHINTALA (IND) Walkover
Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (2) defeated Meheq KHOKHAR (PAK) 6-0 6-0

QF

Parul GOSWAMI (IND) (1) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 6-1 6-2 
Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) (4) defeated Sarah MAHBOOB KHAN (PAK) 6-3 6-0 
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-0 6-1 
Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (2) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-1 6-0

SF

Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) (4) defeated Parul GOSWAMI (IND) (1) 6-2 6-2 
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (2) 6-1 6-2 

Final

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) (4) 6-3 6-3 



$10k Vinaros (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kristina STEIERT (GER) (1) defeated Mona PILLER (SUI) 6-1 6-1 
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Cristina GIMENEZ PENA (ESP) 6-0 6-3 

Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Anais GOMAR ISART (ESP) 6-1 6-4 
Timna TICIC (CRO) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) (11) 6-4 6-4 

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (2) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-1 2-6 6-4 
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) 6-4 6-3 

Christina MATHIS (AUT) defeated Claudia ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (12) defeated Stefanie RATH (AUT) 6-3 6-3 

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) defeated Natalia ALVAREZ-BILBAO (ESP) 6-0 6-2 
Jessica COHEN (FRA) defeated Alicia FERNANDEZ GALVEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2 

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-0 6-4 
Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) (9) defeated Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ (ESP) 5-7 6-2 
6-1 

Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (4) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Agnes BUKTA (HUN) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 

Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Maria PETROVA (RUS) 2-6 6-4 7-6(5) 
Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) (16) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-3 

Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (5) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-0 6-1 
Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (RSA) 6-2 
7-6(3) 

Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 6-4 6-2 
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (15) 6-4 6-3 

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (6) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-0 6-1 
Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) defeated Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ 
(ESP) 7-5 6-3 

Li XI (CHN) defeated Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-1 
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) 
(14) 4-6 6-2 7-5 

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (7) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-1 6-3 
Beatriz JUAN-MIRANZO (ESP) defeated Ine NOWE (BEL) 6-0 6-1 

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) 6-4 6-2 
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (10) defeated Rocio BENAVENT ROJAS (ESP) 6-0 6-0 

Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (8) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) 5-7 6-4 6-4 
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (13) defeated Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Kristina STEIERT (GER) (1) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-3 6-1 
Timna TICIC (CRO) defeated Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-2 6-1 

Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (2) 5-7 6-4 6-4 
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (12) defeated Christina MATHIS (AUT) 6-3 6-2 

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-0 7-5 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) (9) 6-1 6-3 

Agnes BUKTA (HUN) defeated Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (4) 6-2 6-2 
Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) (16) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 

Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (5) 6-2 7-6(6) 
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 4-6 
6-3 

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (6) defeated Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Li XI (CHN) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 1-6 6-4 6-2 

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (7) defeated Beatriz JUAN-MIRANZO (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (10) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-4 
4-6 6-4 

Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-2 6-1 
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (13) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-1 6-2 

Final Round

Kristina STEIERT (GER) (1) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3 
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) defeated Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (12) 6-1 6-1 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) 6-4 7-5 
Agnes BUKTA (HUN) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) (16) 6-2 6-1 
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) defeated Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) 6-0 6-2 
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (6) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-3 6-2 
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (7) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (10) 6-3 6-1 
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (13) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-0 4-6 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sanda Mamic (CRO) v Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) 64 63
Fatima El Allami (MAR) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 62 61

Amanda Carreras (GBR) v (Q)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) 63 75
(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (7)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 46 64 60

(4)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (wc)Maria Martinez-Romero (ESP) 62 60
Conny Perrin (SUI) v (wc)Diana Stomlega (ROU) 60 62

(Q)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) v (Q)Sarah Moundir (SUI) 75 21 Ret.
(8)Neda Kozic (SRB) v Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 61 64

(5)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) v (wc)Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP) 62 61
Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 64 76(4)

(Q)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (LL)Timna Ticic (CRO) 62 57 60
(3)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v (Q)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 76(4) 64

(6)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v (wc)Carla Roset-Franco (ESP) 61 61
(Q)Kristina Steiert (GER) v (Q)Agnes Bukta (HUN) 63 60

Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v (SE)Ema Burgic (BIH) 64 41 Ret.
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v Karolina Kosinska (POL) 61 46 61

2nd Round

(1)Sanda Mamic (CRO) d. Fatima El Allami (MAR) 61 61
(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 64 76(3)

Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (4)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 61 60
(8)Neda Kozic (SRB) d. (Q)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 57 63 64

Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (5)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 75 61
(3)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v (Q)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 62 61

(6)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v (Q)Kristina Steiert (GER) 75 41 Ret.
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 46 64 62

QF

(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (1)Sanda Mamic (CRO) 63 36 76(5)
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (8)Neda Kozic (SRB) 60 63
(3)Elena Pioppo (ITA) d. Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 46 76(7) 75
(6)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 64 63

SF

Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 57 62 76(7)
(6)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (3)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 67(11) 41 Ret.

Final

Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (6)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 64 62



$10k La Habana (CUB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Natasha BREDL (AUT) BYE
Natasha-Natalia SHIGINA (ISR) defeated Ana Paula MOLERO (VEN) 6-0 6-1 

Nina ZANDER (GER) BYE
Carmen PINTO (ITA) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 6-1 6-2 

Yisel NODARSE DARVOIS (CUB) BYE
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) BYE

Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) BYE
Hisaimet MENDEZ GONZALEZ (CUB) defeated Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) 

Lumais DIAZ-HERNANDEZ (CUB) BYE
Jessica GOMEZ (CUB) BYE

Francesca SEGARELLI (DOM) BYE
Stephany GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Marifer ABREU (VEN) Walkover

Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) BYE
Anastasia ETKIN (ISR) BYE

Daniela VIDAL (VEN) BYE
Yanet BLANCO-PUENTES (CUB) defeated Lilien PACHECO (CUB) 6-3 6-2 

Final Round

Natasha BREDL (AUT) defeated Natasha-Natalia SHIGINA (ISR) 6-2 6-1 
Carmen PINTO (ITA) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) 6-2 6-0 
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Yisel NODARSE DARVOIS (CUB) 6-0 6-2 
Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) defeated Hisaimet MENDEZ GONZALEZ (CUB) 6-0 6-1 
Lumais DIAZ-HERNANDEZ (CUB) defeated Jessica GOMEZ (CUB) 6-0 6-0 
Francesca SEGARELLI (DOM) defeated Stephany GAMIZ (VEN) 6-0 6-3 
Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia ETKIN (ISR) 7-6(5) 6-0 
Yanet BLANCO-PUENTES (CUB) defeated Daniela VIDAL (VEN) 6-4 4-6 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v (Q)Lumais Diaz-Hernandez (CUB) 61 62
Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) d. Yuliana Motyl (CAN) 26 76(4) 63

(Q)Francesca Segarelli (DOM) d. Caroline Hitimana (BEL) 64 75
(Q)Ekaterina Strogonova (RUS) d. (7)Josymar Escalona (VEN) 61 76(8)

(4)Marcella Koek (NED) v (Q)Natasha Bredl (AUT) 63 63
(LL)Natasha-Natalia Shigina (ISR) v (wc)Adriana Perez (VEN) 64 36 75

Angelika Aliev (ISR) v (Q)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 61 76(4)
(Q)Yanet Blanco-Puentes (CUB) d. (8)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 64 62

(LL)Nina Zander (GER) v (wc)Yenisleydis Calana-Rodriguez (CUB) 63 46 64
Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR) v (Q)Magdalena Osterle (AUT) 76(5) 62

(wc)Yamile Fors-Guerra (CUB) d. Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 63 61
(3)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v (Q)Carmen Pinto (ITA) 36 63 76(3)

Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. (6)Ester Masuri (ISR) 63 67(2) 75
(wc)Misleidis Diaz-Gonzalez (CUB) d. Katarina Poljakova (SVK) 62 75

(LL)Anastasia Etkin (ISR) d. Stephanie Roy (CAN) 63 26 63
(2)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v Diane Cheymol (FRA) 61 60

2nd Round

(1)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) d. Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) 64 62
(Q)Francesca Segarelli (DOM) d. (Q)Ekaterina Strogonova (RUS) 63 62

(4)Marcella Koek (NED) d. (LL)Natasha-Natalia Shigina (ISR) 64 63
Angelika Aliev (ISR) d. (Q)Yanet Blanco-Puentes (CUB) 63 62

(LL)Nina Zander (GER) d. Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR) 76(3) 64
(3)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (wc)Yamile Fors-Guerra (CUB) 63 75

Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. (wc)Misleidis Diaz-Gonzalez (CUB) 62 63
(2)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) d. (LL)Anastasia Etkin (ISR) 61 62

QF

(1)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) d. (Q)Francesca Segarelli (DOM) 63 64
Angelika Aliev (ISR) d. (4)Marcella Koek (NED) 76(3) 67(0) 63
(3)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (LL)Nina Zander (GER) 62 61
(2)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) d. Federica Grazioso (ITA) 20 Ret.

SF

(1)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) d. Angelika Aliev (ISR) 62 16 64
(3)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (2)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 62 36 76(3)

Final

(3)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (1)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 63 62



$10k Fortaleza (BRA)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v BYE
Andressa Garcia (BRA) d. Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA) 62 57 63

Marilia Camara (BRA) v Mariah Plauth (BRA) 63 60
Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) d. (7)Lara Rafful (BRA) 46 63 63

(3)Rebeca Neves (BRA) v Paula Feitosa (BRA) 60 63
Raquel Piltcher (BRA) d. Eduarda Piai (BRA) 64 76(1)

Barbara Gueno (BRA) v Jessica Albuquerque (BRA) 62 63
(6)Natalia Cheng (BRA) v Hilary Toole (USA) w/o

(5)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v (wc)Lilia Carla Azevedo (BRA) 61 60
Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA) d. Demi-Manuella Barao-Rodrigues (POR) w/o

Raphaela Chaves Borges (BRA) d. Isabela Miro (BRA) 76(0) 64
(4)Carla Tiene (BRA) v Bibiana Almeida (POR) 60 63

(8)Gabriela Vieira (BRA) v Nicole Buitoni (BRA) 63 46 60
(wc)Monique Albuquerque (BRA) d. Renata Dias (BRA) 62 63

Liz Bogarin Koehler Bogarin (BRA) d. Natalia Jung (BRA) 36 62 75
(2)Natalia Guitler (BRA) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. Andressa Garcia (BRA) 63 62
Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) d. Marilia Camara (BRA) 62 64

(3)Rebeca Neves (BRA) d. Raquel Piltcher (BRA) 61 61
(6)Natalia Cheng (BRA) d. Barbara Gueno (BRA) 63 62

(5)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA) 62 63
(4)Carla Tiene (BRA) d. Raphaela Chaves Borges (BRA) 62 64

(wc)Monique Albuquerque (BRA) d. (8)Gabriela Vieira (BRA) 61 61
(2)Natalia Guitler (BRA) d. Liz Bogarin Koehler Bogarin (BRA) 63 61

QF

(1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) 75 60
(3)Rebeca Neves (BRA) d. (6)Natalia Cheng (BRA) 64 62
(4)Carla Tiene (BRA) d. (5)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 64 75
(2)Natalia Guitler (BRA) d. (wc)Monique Albuquerque (BRA) 64 67(4) 62

SF

(1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. (3)Rebeca Neves (BRA) 62 64
(2)Natalia Guitler (BRA) d. (4)Carla Tiene (BRA) 62 64

Final

(2)Natalia Guitler (BRA) d. (1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 36 63 62

Last edited by tobi : Dec 8th, 2008 at 04:02 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Dec 14th, 2008, 12:23 PM   #93
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Dec 08

Code:
$25k Prerov (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Elora Dabija (ROU) v Eva Pigova (CZE) 62 57 63
Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) d. (10)Ana Timotic (SRB) 60 20 Ret.

(2)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) v (wc)Eva Husakova (CZE) 61 61
(wc)Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. (15)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 75 57 76(3)

Patricia Veresova (SVK) d. (3)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 26 76(4) 75
(wc)Tereza Vancurova (CZE) d. (14)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 36 76(5) 75

(4)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v Karin Morgosova (SVK) 62 62
(9)Palma Kiraly (HUN) v Edyta Cieplucha (POL) 61 62

(5)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v (wc)Karolina Vlachova (CZE) 61 64
(12)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v Eva Birnerova (CZE) 63 62

(6)Katie Ruckert (USA) v (wc)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE) 26 63 62
(13)Monika Kochanova (SVK) v Barbora Krtickova (CZE) 62 62

(7)Justine Ozga (GER) v (wc)Dominika Kanakova (CZE) 62 63
Jana Jandova (CZE) d. (11)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 61 60

Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. (8)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 36 61 61
(16)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) v Cindy Chala (FRA) 64 36 63

Final Round

(1)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 63 60
(2)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (wc)Teresa Malikova (CZE) 62 62
Patricia Veresova (SVK) d. (wc)Tereza Vancurova (CZE) 60 75
(4)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (9)Palma Kiraly (HUN) 76(6) 63
(5)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (12)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 26 63 64
(6)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (13)Monika Kochanova (SVK) 63 61
(7)Justine Ozga (GER) d. Jana Jandova (CZE) 36 63 62
(16)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Aleksandra Grela (POL) 76(4) 61

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (1)Renata Voracova (CZE) 63 64
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 67(2) 64 61

(Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (Q)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 61 64
(8)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (wc)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 63 64

(3)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v (Q)Elora Dabija (ROU) 60 62
Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v (LL)Jana Jandova (CZE) 76(2) 63

Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 32 Ret.
Ana Savic (CRO) d. (7)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) 63 62

(6)Anna Floris (ITA) v Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 36 64 76(4)
(Q)Justine Ozga (GER) v (wc)Klara Koprivova (CZE) 75 63

(Q)Patricia Veresova (SVK) v (JE)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 63 41 Ret.
(4)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v (wc)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 64 64

(5)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v Lisa Sabino (ITA) 62 63
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v (wc)Pavla Smidova (CZE) 64 63

Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 63 62
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v (Q)Katie Ruckert (USA) 60 61

2nd Round

Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. (Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 60 46 61
(Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (8)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 60 62

(3)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 26 75 63
Ana Savic (CRO) d. Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 62 63

(6)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Justine Ozga (GER) 62 63
(4)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (Q)Patricia Veresova (SVK) 75 62

(5)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 61 64
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 62 76(6)

QF

(Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 63 46 63
Ana Savic (CRO) d. (3)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 67(3) 76(12) 75
(4)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (6)Anna Floris (ITA) 36 75 64
(5)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 62 46 63

SF

Ana Savic (CRO) d. (Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 62 36 64
(4)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (5)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 46 75 62

Final

(4)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. Ana Savic (CRO) 64 75
 


$10k Benicarlo (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (1) BYE
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Agnes BUKTA (HUN) 6-4 6-3 

Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) BYE

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (2) BYE
Maria NAVARRO CRUZ (ESP) defeated Andrea MEDINA TOMAS (ESP) 6-3 6-4 

Beatriz JUAN-MIRANZO (ESP) defeated Anna RODIONOVA (RUS) 6-3 3-6 7-5 
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) BYE

Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) (3) BYE
Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Claudia ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-0 6-2 

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Anastasia POLIAKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 
Li XI (CHN) defeated Jade ALLEN (GBR) 6-2 6-1 

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (4) BYE
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Milijana PEROVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0 

Ana JIKIA (GEO) defeated Mona PILLER (SUI) 6-1 6-2 
Alicia FERNANDEZ GALVEZ (ESP) BYE

Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) (5) BYE
Maria PETROVA (RUS) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-0 6-0 

Jessica COHEN (FRA) defeated Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) 1-6 6-4 7-5 
Natalia MARTINEZ-ALBERDI (ESP) BYE

Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) (6) BYE
Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) defeated Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) 6-2 6-1 

Stefanie RATH (AUT) defeated Rocio BENAVENT ROJAS (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-1 6-3 

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) (7) BYE
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (RSA) 6-1 
6-0 

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-2 6-3 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (10) BYE

Timna TICIC (CRO) (8) BYE
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) defeated Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 

Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) defeated Maria CAMARA RUIZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (1) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-4 6-3 
Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-0 

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (2) defeated Maria NAVARRO CRUZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Beatriz JUAN-MIRANZO (ESP) 7-5 6-1 

Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) (3) defeated Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-1 6-4 

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (4) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-2 6-3 
Ana JIKIA (GEO) defeated Alicia FERNANDEZ GALVEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0 

Maria PETROVA (RUS) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) (5) 6-1 6-3 
Jessica COHEN (FRA) defeated Natalia MARTINEZ-ALBERDI (ESP) 6-0 6-0 

Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) defeated Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) (6) 6-3 6-3 
Stefanie RATH (AUT) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 6-0 6-2 

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) (7) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 6-4 6-4 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (10) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 7-5 6-4 

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) (8) 4-6 6-0 6-3 
Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (9) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Final Round

Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (1) defeated Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-5 
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (2) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-3 6-3 
Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) (3) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-4 
Ana JIKIA (GEO) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (4) 2-6 6-3 6-2 
Maria PETROVA (RUS) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-4 6-1 
Stefanie RATH (AUT) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 6-1 3-6 7-6(4) 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (10) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) (7) 6-2 Retired
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) defeated Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (9) 7-5 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v (SE)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 62 63
Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 26 64 63

(Q)Stefanie Rath (AUT) d. (wc)Paula Alvarez-Pino (ESP) 62 63
Chloe Babet (FRA) d. (5)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 61 57 76(5)

(Q)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) d. (4)Neda Kozic (SRB) 75 46 64
(Q)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) v (Q)Maria Petrova (RUS) 61 76(2)

Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v (LL)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 76(6) 16 61
(8)Ashley Weinhold (USA) v (Q)Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) 61 63

Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. (7)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 62 64
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 64 63

(wc)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) v (Q)Ana Jikia (GEO) 63 64
(wc)Diana Stomlega (ROU) d. (3)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 63 62

Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) d. (6)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 76(4) 63
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v Cristina Celani (ITA) 62 67(2) 75

(Q)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) d. (wc)Maria Martinez-Romero (ESP) 61 61
(Q)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) d. (2)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 46 75 63

2nd Round

(1)Elena Pioppo (ITA) d. Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 61 46 63
Chloe Babet (FRA) d. (Q)Stefanie Rath (AUT) 63 61

(Q)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. (Q)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) 64 61
(8)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 63 60

Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 61 64
(wc)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (wc)Diana Stomlega (ROU) 63 61

Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) d. Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 63 64
(Q)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) d. (Q)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) 76(3) 75

QF

(1)Elena Pioppo (ITA) d. Chloe Babet (FRA) 62 61
(8)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (Q)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 63 64
(wc)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 62 63
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) d. (Q)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 63 46 64

SF

(8)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (1)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 63 61
(wc)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 60 62

Final

(wc)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (8)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 64 16 75



$10k La Habana (CUB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) BYE
Ana Paula MOLERO (VEN) BYE

Stephany GAMIZ (VEN) BYE
Anastasia ETKIN (ISR) defeated Jessica GOMEZ (CUB) 6-1 6-2 

Natasha BREDL (AUT) BYE
Carmen PINTO (ITA) defeated Yisel NODARSE DARVOIS (CUB) 6-0 6-1 

Maria PULIDO (VEN) BYE
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) BYE

Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) BYE
Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) BYE

Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) BYE
Francesca SEGARELLI (DOM) defeated Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) 7-5 6-3 

Hisaimet MENDEZ GONZALEZ (CUB) BYE
Natasha-Natalia SHIGINA (ISR) defeated Lumais DIAZ-HERNANDEZ (CUB) 
7-6(2) 2-6 6-3 

Daniela VIDAL (VEN) BYE
Marifer ABREU (VEN) defeated Lilien PACHECO (CUB) 6-2 6-3

Final Round

Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) defeated Ana Paula MOLERO (VEN) 6-1 6-0 
Anastasia ETKIN (ISR) defeated Stephany GAMIZ (VEN) 6-4 6-2 
Carmen PINTO (ITA) defeated Natasha BREDL (AUT) 6-1 7-6(5) 
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Maria PULIDO (VEN) 6-2 6-1 
Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) defeated Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) 4-6 6-4 6-2 
Francesca SEGARELLI (DOM) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 7-5 6-1 
Natasha-Natalia SHIGINA (ISR) defeated Hisaimet MENDEZ GONZALEZ (CUB) 6-2 6-4 
Daniela VIDAL (VEN) defeated Marifer ABREU (VEN) 7-6(3) 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v (Q)Xenia Suworowa (GER) 76(4) 62
Stephanie Roy (CAN) v (LL)Maria Pulido (VEN) 63 61

Josymar Escalona (VEN) v (Q)Natasha-Natalia Shigina (ISR) 67(3) 62 64
(Q)Francesca Segarelli (DOM) d. (8)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 60 63

(3)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 62 64
Angelika Aliev (ISR) v (Q)Daniela Vidal (VEN) 60 61

Katarina Poljakova (SVK) v (Q)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 67(4) 62 75
Nina Zander (GER) d. (7)Ester Masuri (ISR) 62 61

(Q)Anastasia Etkin (ISR) d. (LL)Hisaimet Mendez Gonzalez (CUB) 63 61
(Q)Carmen Pinto (ITA) d. Yuliana Motyl (CAN) 61 61

(wc)Yenisleydis Calana-Rodriguez (CUB) d. (Q)Ekaterina Strogonova (RUS) 61 30 Ret.
(wc)Misleidis Diaz-Gonzalez (CUB) d. (4)Marcella Koek (NED) 26 64 63

(wc)Yamile Fors-Guerra (CUB) d. (5)Rebeca Neves (BRA) 63 60
Mariana Demichelli Vergara (VEN) v (LL)Natasha Bredl (AUT) 62 64

(LL)Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR) d. Diane Cheymol (FRA) 16 61 62
(2)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v (wc)Yanet Blanco-Puentes (CUB) 63 61

2nd Round

(1)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) d. Stephanie Roy (CAN) 60 63
(Q)Francesca Segarelli (DOM) d. Josymar Escalona (VEN) 62 64

(3)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Angelika Aliev (ISR) 62 61
Nina Zander (GER) d. Katarina Poljakova (SVK) 62 60

(Q)Carmen Pinto (ITA) d. (Q)Anastasia Etkin (ISR) 62 60
(wc)Yenisleydis Calana-Rodriguez (CUB) d. (wc)Misleidis Diaz-Gonzalez (CUB) 06 76(4) 64

(wc)Yamile Fors-Guerra (CUB) d. Mariana Demichelli Vergara (VEN) 61 62
(2)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) d. (LL)Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR) 63 60

QF

(1)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) d. (Q)Francesca Segarelli (DOM) 76(4) 16 64
(3)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Nina Zander (GER) 63 64
(Q)Carmen Pinto (ITA) d. (wc)Yenisleydis Calana-Rodriguez (CUB) 61 64
(2)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) d. (wc)Yamile Fors-Guerra (CUB) 64 57 63

SF

(3)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (1)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 64 60
(2)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) d. (Q)Carmen Pinto (ITA) 36 64 61

Final

(2)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) d. (3)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 60 64
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Dec 20th, 2008, 01:39 PM   #94
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Dec 15

Code:
$75k Dubai (UAE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v BYE
Cassandra Barr (AUS) d. Andjela Kankaras (MNE) 60 76(2)

Anna Larkina (UKR) d. Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) w/o
(7)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Tracy Schroeder (USA) 62 63

(2)Kyra Nagy (HUN) v BYE
Barbara Bonic (SRB) d. Neha Uberoi (USA) 64 64

(wc)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) d. Alina Tseplukhova (RUS) 46 64 75
(8)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 60 61

(3)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Parija Maloo (IND) 61 60
Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Yulia Georgieva (RUS) 61 61

Margarita Edinarova (RUS) d. Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 63 63
(6)Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 61 61

(4)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 62 61
Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. Maral Khalili (CAN) 60 60

Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. (wc)Grace Kunooz Talih (CAN) 60 62
(5)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Elina Gasanova (RUS) 61 61

2nd Round

Cassandra Barr (AUS) d. (1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 67(6) 61 63
(7)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Anna Larkina (UKR) 62 64

(2)Kyra Nagy (HUN) d. Barbara Bonic (SRB) 64 61
(8)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (wc)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) 61 63

Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (3)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 75 57 62
(6)Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. Margarita Edinarova (RUS) 64 62

(4)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 64 57 61
(5)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 63 60

Final Round

(7)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Cassandra Barr (AUS) 61 60
(2)Kyra Nagy (HUN) d. (8)Elena Chalova (RUS) 64 16 63
Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (6)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 61 62
(5)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (4)Laura Siegemund (GER) 61 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 76(2) 67(5) 63
Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 61 75

Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v (wc)Sarah Moundir (SUI) 63 75
(5)Margit Ruutel (EST) v Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 60 61

(3)Urszula Radwanska (POL) v (Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 63 62
(LL)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (SR)Shikha Uberoi (IND) 75 63

(Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (wc)Romana Tabakova (SVK) 64 75
(SR)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (6)Martina Muller (GER) 62 61

(8)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) v Florence Haring (FRA) 61 57 64
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) v Audra Cohen (USA) 62 46 60

Kristina Kucova (SVK) v (wc)Magali De Lattre (POR) 62 76(6)
(4)Kathrin Woerle (GER) v (wc)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 75 64

(Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (LL)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 57 76(7) 61
(Q)Kyra Nagy (HUN) d. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 76(5) 63

Aniko Kapros (HUN) v (LL)Cassandra Barr (AUS) 64 60
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (2)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 60 76(3)

2nd Round

(1)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) 61 64
(5)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 63 61

(3)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (LL)Laura Siegemund (GER) 46 75 61
(SR)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 63 62

Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (8)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 61 64
Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (4)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 75 61

(Q)Kyra Nagy (HUN) d. (Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 63 75
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Aniko Kapros (HUN) 61 76(2)

QF

(1)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (5)Margit Ruutel (EST) 61 76(1)
(3)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (SR)Tatjana Malek (GER) 76(3) 46 62
Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 63 62
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (Q)Kyra Nagy (HUN) 61 62

SF

(3)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (1)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 63 61
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 63 36 64

Final

Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (3)Urszula Radwanska (POL) 75 26 75
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Dec 27th, 2008, 12:46 PM   #95
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Dec 22

Code:
$50k Delhi (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Neha Uberoi (USA) v BYE
Aleksandra Filipovksi (HUN) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 76(5) 76(4)

Shalini Sahoo (IND) d. Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND) 60 62
(8)Parija Maloo (IND) v Omlata-Rai Kumari (IND) 60 60

(2)Ganna Piven (UKR) v BYE
Ratnika Batra (IND) v (wc)Likitha Shetty (IND) 60 62

Vishakha Sheoran (IND) d. Disha Saigal (IND) 62 76(3)
(6)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) v Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) 61 62

(3)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) v BYE
Garima Vatwani (IND) d. Sagarika Phadke (IND) 61 62

Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN) d. Sonal Phadke (IND) 63 60
Shivika Burman (IND) d. (7)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) 76(5) 64

(4)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) v Shweta Rana (IND) 62 63
(wc)Smriti Joon (IND) d. Renuka Keswani (IND) 64 63

Romana Tabakova (SVK) v Prerna Bhambri (IND) 61 46 63
(5)Lavinia Tananta (INA) v (wc)Sadhana Athreya (IND) 60 60

2nd Round

Aleksandra Filipovksi (HUN) d. (1)Neha Uberoi (USA) 36 63 75
Shalini Sahoo (IND) d. (8)Parija Maloo (IND) 62 75

(2)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. Ratnika Batra (IND) 76(5) 36 62
(6)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Vishakha Sheoran (IND) 60 60

(3)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) d. Garima Vatwani (IND) 62 64
Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN) d. Shivika Burman (IND) 46 76(3) 62

(4)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) d. (wc)Smriti Joon (IND) 62 62
Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. (5)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 62 64

Final Round

Shalini Sahoo (IND) d. Aleksandra Filipovksi (HUN) 67(5) 76(6) 63
(2)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (6)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 63 62
(3)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) d. Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN) 61 63
Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. (4)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) 63 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v Laura Siegemund (GER) 62 62
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v (Q)Shalini Sahoo (IND) 63 60

Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) v Miki Miyamura (JPN) 64 63
Montinee Tangphong (THA) d. (6)Florence Haring (FRA) 75 67(0) 61

(4)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v Marina Melnikova (RUS) 67(5) 64 64
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 61 64

Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v (wc)Parul Goswami (IND) 61 64
(5)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 75 64

(wc)Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. (7)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 62 64
Ling Zhang (HKG) v Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 60 75 

(wc)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) d. Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 62 64
(3)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v (Q)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 63 64

(8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) v Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 61 60
Ankita Bhambri (IND) v (wc)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 61 64

(Q)Romana Tabakova (SVK) v (Q)Ganna Piven (UKR) 63 64
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. (2)Margit Ruutel (EST) 46 64 64

2nd Round

(1)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 46 75 63
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Montinee Tangphong (THA) 62 76(6)

Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (4)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 76(3) 76(3)
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (5)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 62 62

Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (wc)Shikha Uberoi (IND) 64 76(3)
(3)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (wc)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 64 61

(8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Ankita Bhambri (IND) 62 46 64
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. (Q)Romana Tabakova (SVK) 67(2) 64 61

QF

(1)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 75 64
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 63 63
(3)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 61 46 62
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. (8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 63 64

SF

Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (1)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 64 46 61
(3)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 26 63 61

Final

(3)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 64 63
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jan 18th, 2009, 10:15 PM   #96
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jan 12

Code:
$25k Boca Raton (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v Anne Yelsey (USA) 67(2) 76(4) 64
Paula Zabala (COL) v Brie Whitehead (USA) 60 60

Danielle Harmsen (NED) v Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) 60 64
(10)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v Kit Carson (USA) 62 60

Julia Samuseva (RUS) d. (2)Karla Mraz (FRA) 64 64
Solene Ficheux (FRA) v Amy Dillingham (USA) 60 61

Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) d. Tiya Rolle (USA) 62 63
(13)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 62 64

(3)Julia Glushko (ISR) v Whitney Jones (USA) 62 75
Elena Kuznetsova (RUS) v Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 36 63 62

Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) v (wc)Nicole Bartnik (USA) 62 63
(12)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v Alexandra Riley (USA) 60 60

(4)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) v Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 63 63
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) v Anna Livadaru (GER) 62 61

Kelly Anderson (RSA) v (wc)Jill Wollesen (USA) 61 62
(15)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v (wc)Victoria Cleaves (USA) 62 62

(5)Leonie Mekel (NED) v Reka Rohonyi (HUN) 62 60
Petra Padalikova (CZE) d. Indire Akiki (CRO) 16 62 64

Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 46 64 64
Simona Dobra (CZE) d. (16)Pauline Wong (NED) 46 63 64

(6)Maria Mokh (RUS) v (wc)Kayla Rizzolo (USA) 62 62
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 64 62

(wc)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 64 64
(14)Darya Kustova (BLR) v Patricia Veresova (SVK) 61 61

(7)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) v Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) 64 61
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Neha Uberoi (USA) 16 63 61

Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. Brooke Bolender (USA) 36 64 61
(11)Nicole Riner (SUI) v Lauren Herring (USA) 62 61

(8)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v (wc)Dominique Wimmer (AUT) 61 61
Allie Will (USA) v (wc)Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) 61 62

Julia Cohen (USA) v Monika Kochanova (SVK) 63 64
(9)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v (wc)Breaunna Addison (USA) 61 60

2nd Round

(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Paula Zabala (COL) 60 61
(10)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Danielle Harmsen (NED) 64 63

Julia Samuseva (RUS) d. Solene Ficheux (FRA) 75 62
Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) d. (13)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 61 62

(3)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Elena Kuznetsova (RUS) 62 60
(12)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 60 60

Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (4)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 64 62
(15)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Kelly Anderson (RSA) 61 61

(5)Leonie Mekel (NED) d. Petra Padalikova (CZE) 63 75
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Simona Dobra (CZE) 36 63 63

Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. (6)Maria Mokh (RUS) 62 62
(14)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (wc)Chichi Scholl (USA) 76(3) 75

(7)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 61 60
(11)Nicole Riner (SUI) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 63 61

(8)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Allie Will (USA) 76(6) 75
(9)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 60 64

Final Round

(10)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 76(2) 62
Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) d. Julia Samuseva (RUS) 62 63
(12)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (3)Julia Glushko (ISR) 64 61
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (15)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 67(4) 76(3) 64
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (5)Leonie Mekel (NED) 75 62
(14)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 62 60
(11)Nicole Riner (SUI) d. (7)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 64 62
(9)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (8)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 62 75

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (1)Angela Haynes (USA) 76(6) 46 61
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 62 64

Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 61 67(3) 62
(Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (7)Alina Jidkova (RUS) 63 63

(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 75 26 62
Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 63 63

(Q)Daria Kustova (BLR) d. Violette Huck (FRA) 61 60
(6)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 36 61 60

(5)Ahsha Rolle (USA) v (wc)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 60 61
(wc)Lena Litvak (USA) v (Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 62 63

Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 64 76(2)
(4)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v (Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 64 63

(8)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (wc)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 26 63 61
(Q)Nicole Riner (SUI) v (Q)Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) 64 63

Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (wc)Danielle Mills (USA) 61 61
(Q)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (2)Soledad Esperon (ARG) 62 63

2nd Round

Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (Q)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 16 64 63
(Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 62 36 63

(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 64 76(5)
(Q)Daria Kustova (BLR) d. (6)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 63 64

(5)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (wc)Lena Litvak (USA) 46 75 62
(4)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 64 63

(8)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Nicole Riner (SUI) 62 60
Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (Q)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 63 61

QF

(Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 60 61
(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (Q)Daria Kustova (BLR) 63 64
(5)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (4)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 67(5) 63 63
Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (8)Anna Floris (ITA) 26 62 61

SF

(Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (3)Lauren Albanese (USA) 64 76(3)
Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (5)Ahsha Rolle (USA) 62 61

Final

(Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 64 76(4)



$10k Glasgow (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Johanna Konta (AUS) v BYE
Olivia Smith (GBR) v Rebecca Alessi (ITA) 60 60

(2)Jade Windley (GBR) v BYE
Daniela Islamaj (ALB) d. Lucy Brown (GBR) 62 16 62

(3)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) v BYE
(11)Andjela Nemcevic (SRB) v Chloe Murphy (GBR) 75 63

(4)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) v BYE 
(12)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) v Michelle Jlilati (GBR) 61 60

(5)Helene Auensen (NOR) v BYE
(13)Gally De Wael (BEL) v Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 63 64

Helen Parish (GBR) d. (6)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 61 76(5)
(9)Despina Papamichail (GRE) v Alexandra Zaniewski (GBR) 63 64

Nikki Prosser (GBR) d. (7)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 64 63
Bianca Koch (GER) d. (14)Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA) 57 62 62

Danielle Brown (GBR) d. (8)Anna Zaja (GER) 63 64
Nina Zander (GER) d. (10)Martina Babakova (SVK) 64 62

Final Round

(1)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Olivia Smith (GBR) 76(4) 61
(2)Jade Windley (GBR) d. Daniela Islamaj (ALB) 62 62
(3)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (11)Andjela Nemcevic (SRB) 64 63
(4)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) d. (12)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 63 62
(5)Helene Auensen (NOR) d. (13)Gally De Wael (BEL) 62 62
(9)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Helen Parish (GBR) 62 75
Bianca Koch (GER) d. Nikki Prosser (GBR) 76(3) 61
Danielle Brown (GBR) d. Nina Zander (GER) 76(4) 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v Jade Curtis (GBR) 61 63
Irini Georgatou (GRE) v (wc)Jennifer Ren (GBR) 63 75

Natasha Khan (GBR) v (Q)Danielle Brown (GBR) 62 02 Ret.
(8)Conny Perrin (SUI) v Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 64 64

(4)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v Petra Pajalic (SLO) 60 61
(Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 63 76(1)

Charlotte Rodier (FRA) v (Q)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 62 61
(6)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v Kristina Steiert (GER) 62 62

(7)Naomi Broady (GBR) v (wc)Nicola Slater (GBR) 62 61
Pavla Smidova (CZE) d. Chen Astrugo (ISR) 75 62

Natalie Piquion (FRA) v Keren Shlomo (ISR) 60 76(1)
(3)Emma Laine (FIN) v (Q)Johanna Konta (AUS) 64 63

(5)Claudine Schaul (LUX) v (Q)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 63 63
(wc)Katie Gater (GBR) d. (Q)Bianca Koch (GER) 63 64

(wc)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) d. (Q)Jade Windley (GBR) 75 61
(2)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (Q)Helene Auensen (NOR) 64 61

2nd Round

(1)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Irini Georgatou (GRE) 75 63
(8)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Natasha Khan (GBR) 64 61

(4)Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. (Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 60 63
Charlotte Rodier (FRA) d. (6)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 46 60 76(5)

(7)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Pavla Smidova (CZE) 63 62
(3)Emma Laine (FIN) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 64 61

(5)Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (wc)Katie Gater (GBR) 63 61
(wc)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) d. (2)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 63 64

QF

(1)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (8)Conny Perrin (SUI) 61 61
(4)Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 57 60 61
(3)Emma Laine (FIN) d. (7)Naomi Broady (GBR) 75 61
(5)Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (wc)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 64 75

SF

(1)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (4)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 61 62
(3)Emma Laine (FIN) d. (5)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 62 61

Final

(3)Emma Laine (FIN) d. (1)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 46 62 76(2)
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jan 25th, 2009, 10:00 PM   #97
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jan 19

Code:
$25k Lutz (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Mashona Washington (USA) v (wc)Shadisha Robinson (USA) 62 41 Ret.
Patricia Veresova (SVK) v Petra Padalikova (CZE) 76(2) 46 75

Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. Danielle Mills (USA) 60 61
(10)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) v Alison Riske (USA) 64 64

(2)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v Pauline Wong (NED) 64 61
Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. Simona Dobra (CZE) 62 75

Kelly Liggan (IRL) v (wc)Nicole Bartnik (USA) 61 60
(13)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 62 63

(3)Violette Huck (FRA) v Anne Yelsey (USA) 62 60
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v Katarena Paliivets (CAN) 62 62

Tiya Rolle (USA) v Alexandra Riley (USA) 61 61
(12)Laura Siegemund (GER) v Julia Boserup (USA) 64 64

(4)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 60 60
Darya Kustova (BLR) v Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 62 60

Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v (wc)Amber Li (USA) 61 62
Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (9)Maria Mokh (RUS) 75 61

(5)Karla Mraz (FRA) v Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 60 60
Julia Cohen (USA) v Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 64 75

Ashley Weinhold (USA) v (wc)Chichi Scholl (USA) 62 61
(14)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v Julia Samuseva (RUS) 62 60

(6)Julia Glushko (ISR) v Lauren Herring (USA) 60 63
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) v (wc)Kayla Rizzolo (USA) 60 60

Danielle Harmsen (NED) v Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 62 60
(11)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v Brooke Bolender (USA) 62 64

(7)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) v Kelly Anderson (RSA) 62 61
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v Dia Evtimova (BUL) 75 62

Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) d. Monika Kochanova (SVK) 46 75 61
(16)Nicole Riner (SUI) v (wc)Christian Thompson (USA) 61 62

(8)Leonie Mekel (NED) v (wc)Whitney Jones (USA) 36 60 63
Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 62 46 61

Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) 63 64
(15)Lena Litvak (USA) v Paula Zabala (COL) 62 62

2nd Round

(1/wc)Mashona Washington (USA) d. Patricia Veresova (SVK) 75 60
(10)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 60 62

(2)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 64 62
(13)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Kelly Liggan (IRL) 60 76(3)

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (3)Violette Huck (FRA) 62 41 Ret.
(12)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Tiya Rolle (USA) 63 63

(4)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Darya Kustova (BLR) 76(4) 64
Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 62 60

Julia Cohen (USA) d. (5)Karla Mraz (FRA) 75 60
Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (14)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 62 62

(6)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 62 61
Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (11)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 61 63

Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (7)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 63 63
(16)Nicole Riner (SUI) d. Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 75 61

Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) d. (8)Leonie Mekel (NED) 26 64 63
(15)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 63 63

Final Round

(1/wc)Mashona Washington (USA) d. (10)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 76(5) 62
(2)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (13)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 64 61
(12)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 64 46 61
(4)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Indire Akiki (CRO) 46 63 61
Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 64 46 63
Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (6)Julia Glushko (ISR) 64 62
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (16)Nicole Riner (SUI) 61 61
Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) d. (15)Lena Litvak (USA) 75 63

Main Draw

First Round

Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (1)Angela Haynes (USA) 36 62 62
(wc)Grace Min (USA) v (Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 63 62

(SE)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 61 62
(7)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v Alexandra Mueller (USA) 62 63

Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (4)Madison Brengle (USA) 64 36 76(7)
(Q)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (wc)Kristi Miller (USA) 76(5) 60

(Q)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v (LL)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 63 61
Michelle Gerards (NED) d. (8)Alina Jidkova (RUS) 64 46 64

(5)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v (Q)Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) 61 57 62
(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 63 46 60

Kimberly Couts (USA) v (wc)Danielle Rose Collins (USA) 63 60
(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) v (Q)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 63 26 63

(6)Ahsha Rolle (USA) v Petra Rampre (SLO) 61 63
Florencia Molinero (ARG) v (Q)Mashona Washington (USA) 36 64 62

Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v (Q)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 60 46 64
(2)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v (wc)Mallory Burdette (USA) 67(4) 62 61

2nd Round

Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (wc)Grace Min (USA) 60 64
(SE)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (7)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 46 76(5) 62

(Q)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 26 64 62
Michelle Gerards (NED) d. (Q)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 76(3) 62

(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (5)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 64 26 63
(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 75 63

Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (6)Ahsha Rolle (USA) 61 64
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (2)Soledad Esperon (ARG) 64 76(4)

QF

Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (SE)Gabriela Paz (VEN) 61 30 Ret.
Michelle Gerards (NED) d. (Q)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 61 76(3)
(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) 62 61
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 75 64

SF

Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 62 64
(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 64 60

Final

Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (3)Lauren Albanese (USA) 64 76(5)



$10k Kaarst (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) v BYE
Sandy Marti (SUI) v Ksenia Pronina (RUS) 64 62

Romy Koelzer (GER) v Tereza Vancurova (CZE) 76(3) 62
(14)Madlen Kadur (GER) v Karolina Cechova (CZE) 36 62 63

(2)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v BYE
Katharina Jobst (GER) v Lorena Gheorghe (ROU) 64 75

Eva Wacanno (NED) d. Danny Engel (NED) 60 60
(9)Svenja Weidemann (GER) v Lisa Marshall (RSA) 60 63

(3)Zorica Petrov (SRB) v BYE
Nina Zander (GER) v Anna Depenau (GER) 60 61

Natalie Proese (GER) v Alexandra Avirvarei (ROU) 36 62 61
(12)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) v Anna-Benita Fuchs (GER) 62 64

(4/wc)Nicola Geuer (GER) v BYE
Soraya Moradian (GER) d. Ramona Ghermani (GER) 64 63

Lisanne Van Riet (NED) v Elzyata Sovaeva (RUS) 63 60
(wc)Sibel Ruzkar (GER) d. (15)Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA) 75 63

(5)Sarah Gronert (GER) v Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 76(5) 64
Xenia Knoll (SUI) v Jenka Mergaert (BEL) 61 60

Bianca Koch (GER) v Dena Laadan (ISR) 61 61
(13)Anna Zaja (GER) v Klara Ellingerova (CZE) 62 61

(6)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) v Sabrina Meier (GER) 64 61
Alina Wessel (GER) d. Sarina Mueller (GER) 63 76(3)

Priscilla Heise (FRA) v Tatiana Rodens (BEL) 46 62 62
(10)Lucia Vrskova (SVK) v Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS) 62 46 63

(7)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) v (wc)Deborah Danz (GER) 63 61
(wc)Stephanie Weinstein (GER) d. Desiree Schelenz (GER) 62 62

Anastasia Wagner (GER) d. Sladana Stankovic (SRB) 64 63
(11)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) v Tine Maertens (BEL) 06 61 63

Julia Babilon (GER) d. (8)Janina Toljan (AUT) 63 76(4)
Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) d. Jessica Cohen (FRA) 75 62

Lisa Wagner (AUT) v Katharina Jacob (GER) 63 63
(16)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) v Hanna Landener (GER) 46 62 63

2nd Round

Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (1) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 2-6 6-3 6-4 
Madlen KADUR (GER) (14) defeated Romy KOELZER (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (2) defeated Katharina JOBST (GER) 6-4 6-2 
Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (9) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 7-6(7) 7-6(4) 

Zorica PETROV (SRB) (3) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) 2-6 6-2 7-6(5) 
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (12) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 6-1 6-2 

Nicola GEUER (GER) (4) defeated Soraya MORADIAN (GER) 6-0 6-1 
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Sibel RUZKAR (GER) 7-5 6-1 

Sarah GRONERT (GER) (5) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 6-4 6-4 
Anna ZAJA (GER) (13) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-2 6-4 

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (6) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-2 6-3 
Priscilla HEISE (FRA) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) (10) 6-4 2-6 7-5 

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (7) defeated Stephanie WEINSTEIN (GER) 6-4 1-6 6-1 
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (11) defeated Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-3 

Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-3 6-4 
Lisa WAGNER (AUT) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (16) 6-1 6-0 

Final Round

Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (1) defeated Madlen KADUR (GER) (14) 6-3 6-1 
Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (9) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (2) 4-6 6-4 6-1 
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (12) defeated Zorica PETROV (SRB) (3) 6-3 2-6 7-6(2) 
Nicola GEUER (GER) (4) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-2 6-0 
Sarah GRONERT (GER) (5) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) (13) 7-6(5) 7-6(7) 
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (6) defeated Priscilla HEISE (FRA) 6-2 6-0 
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (7) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (11) 6-2 7-5 
Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-1 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Dominika Nociarova (SVK) v (wc)Claudia Coppola (ITA) 60 61
Katerina Vankova (CZE) v Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 62 76(2)

(Q)Sarah Gronert (GER) v (Q)Nicola Geuer (GER) 62 75
(6)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) v Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 61 62

(4)Justine Ozga (GER) v (wc)Franziska Etzel (GER) 26 64 60
(Q)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 62 76(4)

(Q)Julia Babilon (GER) d. Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 61 61
(5)Estelle Guisard (FRA) v Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 63 62

(7)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v (wc)Carolin Daniels (GER) 46 62 62
(Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Pavla Smidova (CZE) 63 63

(Q)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) 64 61
(3)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v Petra Pajalic (SLO) 63 46 61

(8)Elena Chalova (RUS) v Laura Haberkorn (GER) 76(3) 63
(LL)Anna Zaja (GER) d. Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 64 76(4)

(Q)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) v (Q)Svenja Weidemann (GER) 63 63
(2)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v (wc)Krystina Titz (GER) 64 61

2nd Round

(1)Dominika Nociarova (SVK) d. Katerina Vankova (CZE) 64 63
(Q)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (6)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 62 61

(4)Justine Ozga (GER) d. (Q)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 64 63
(Q)Julia Babilon (GER) d. (5)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 62 64

(7)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 64 62
(3)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) d. (Q)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 62 64

(LL)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (8)Elena Chalova (RUS) 63 64
(Q)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) d. (2)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 46 64 76(3)

QF

(Q)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (1)Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 61 62
(Q)Julia Babilon (GER) d. (4)Justine Ozga (GER) 36 63 75
(3)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) d. (7)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 57 61 63
(LL)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (Q)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 62 75

SF

(Q)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Julia Babilon (GER) 36 64 64
(3)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) d. (LL)Anna Zaja (GER) 63 64

Final

(Q)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (3)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 26 64 75



$10k Wrexham (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anne KREMER (LUX) (1) defeated Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) 6-3 6-2 
Jodie WILLIAMS (GBR) defeated Michelle JLILATI (GBR) 6-0 6-0 

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (2) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-0 
Danielle BROWN (GBR) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-1 6-1 

Helene AUENSEN (NOR) (3) defeated Sian BAYLISS (GBR) 6-1 6-1 
Olivia SMITH (GBR) defeated Charlotte PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-4 6-1 

Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (4) defeated Laura SLATER (GBR) 6-4 6-3 
Chloe MURPHY (GBR) defeated Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) (11) 6-4 1-1 Retired

Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (5) 6-1 2-1 Retired
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (10) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 6-3 6-0 

Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 4-6 6-0 6-1 
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (9) defeated Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) 6-2 7-5 

Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) (7) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-1 
Morgane PONS (FRA) (12) defeated Nikki PROSSER (GBR) 2-6 6-1 7-6(6) 

Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (8) defeated Chrissie HOOLAHAN (GBR) 6-2 6-1 
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (13) defeated Emma WINDSOR (GBR) 6-2 6-0 

Final Round

Anne KREMER (LUX) (1) defeated Jodie WILLIAMS (GBR) 6-0 6-1 
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (2) defeated Danielle BROWN (GBR) 6-1 6-4 
Olivia SMITH (GBR) defeated Helene AUENSEN (NOR) (3) 3-6 6-4 6-1 
Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (4) defeated Chloe MURPHY (GBR) 6-1 2-6 6-3 
Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (10) 6-4 7-5 
Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (9) 6-2 6-1 
Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) (7) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) (12) 4-6 6-3 4-0 Retired
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (13) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (8) 6-3 7-6(3) 

Main Draw

First Round

(LL)Helene Auensen (NOR) d. (LL)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 62 63
Eva Pigova (CZE) v Kristina Steiert (GER) 62 63

Natasha Khan (GBR) v Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 36 76(7) 63
(6)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v (Q)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 64 63

(4)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 63 64
Natalie Piquion (FRA) v (Q)Olivia Smith (GBR) 46 61 75

Keren Shlomo (ISR) v (Q)Gally De Wael (BEL) 64 64
(Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (7)Conny Perrin (SUI) 57 63 75

(5)Claudine Schaul (LUX) v Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 61 62
(Q)Martina Babakova (SVK) v (Q)Andjela Nemcevic (SRB) 61 63

(LL)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) v (wc)Holly Richards (GBR) 62 76(1)
(3)Amanda Elliott (GBR) v (LL)Lucy Warburton (GBR) 63 62

(8)Jade Curtis (GBR) v (Q)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 60 61
Irini Georgatou (GRE) v (wc)Amy Sargeant (GBR) 61 62

Jana Jandova (CZE) v Jade Windley (GBR) 62 63
(2/wc)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v Johanna Konta (AUS) 64 61

2nd Round

Eva Pigova (CZE) d. (LL)Helene Auensen (NOR) 63 62
(6)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) d. Natasha Khan (GBR) 75 63

(4)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 62 63
(Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 60 63

(5)Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (Q)Martina Babakova (SVK) 64 64
(3)Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. (LL)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 46 60 61

Irini Georgatou (GRE) d. (8)Jade Curtis (GBR) 63 16 62
(2/wc)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. Jana Jandova (CZE) 61 62

QF

(6)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) d. Eva Pigova (CZE) 61 64
(Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (4)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 36 62 61
(5)Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (3)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 62 63
(2/wc)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. Irini Georgatou (GRE) 62 36 76(7)

SF

(Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (6)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 64 63
(5)Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (2/wc)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 62 60

Final

(5)Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) 61 36 64
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Feb 1st, 2009, 05:59 PM   #98
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jan 26

Code:
$25k Laguna Nigel (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (1)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 64 61
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 76(5) 63

Kelly Liggan (IRL) v Nelly Radeva (USA) 60 63
Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (11)Leonie Mekel (NED) 61 61

(2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 64 61 
Stacey Tan (USA) v Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) 62 63

Nicole Gibbs (USA) v (wc)Courtney B.Dolehide (USA) 64 63
(12)Maria Mokh (RUS) v Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 62 61

(3)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) v Annalisa Bona (ITA) 75 46 63
Paula Zabala (COL) v Surina De Beer (RSA) 64 62

Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Anne Yelsey (USA) 61 63
Vanessa Henke (GER) d. (14)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 63 63

(4)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) 60 62
Daria Kustova (BLR) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 63 63

Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) 64 60
(13)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (wc)Kristina N Smith (USA) 62 61

Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (5)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 63 76(0)
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) v (wc)Monica Turewicz (USA) 62 60

Coco Vandeweghe (USA) v (wc)Lindsey Nelson (USA) 61 61
(16)Laura Siegemund (GER) v Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 61 62

(6)Darija Jurak (CRO) v Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) 63 64
Chloe Jones (USA) d. Rebeca Neves (BRA) 63 64

Teliana Pereira (BRA) v Kelly Anderson (RSA) 63 60
(10)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) v (wc)Stephanie Hoffpauir (USA) 62 61

Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. (7)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 62 64
Jacqueline Cako (USA) v (wc)Jordaan A.Sanford (USA) 62 61

Tori Kinard (USA) v Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 62 57 75
(15)Katie Ruckert (USA) v Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 64 61

(8)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v (wc)Brynn Boren (USA) 61 60
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v Petra Padalikova (CZE) 61 61

Dominika Dieskova (SVK) v (wc)Danielle Lao (USA) 64 62
Nicole Riner (SUI) d. (9)Karla Mraz (FRA) 63 75

2nd Round

Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 76(5) 46 63
Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Kelly Liggan (IRL) 63 46 76(4)

Stacey Tan (USA) d. (2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 67(2) 61 62
(12)Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Nicole Gibbs (USA) 64 62

(3)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. Paula Zabala (COL) 60 62
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Vanessa Henke (GER) 76(6) 63

Daria Kustova (BLR) d. (4)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 60 64
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (13)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 62 60

Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. Danielle Harmsen (NED) 75 36 61
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (16)Laura Siegemund (GER) 46 62 62

(6)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 36 62 75
(10)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. Teliana Pereira (BRA) 64 63

Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. Jacqueline Cako (USA) 26 63 76(1)
(15)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 64 61

(8)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 76(3) 64
Dominika Dieskova (SVK) d. Nicole Riner (SUI) 64 26 64

Final Round

Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 46 63 63
Stacey Tan (USA) d. (12)Maria Mokh (RUS) 57 63 64
(3)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 76(3) 75
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Daria Kustova (BLR) 63 64
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 63 64
(10)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. (6)Darija Jurak (CRO) 64 62
Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. (15)Katie Ruckert (USA) 75 61
(8)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 76(7) 61

Main Draw

First Round

Madison Brengle (USA) d. (1)Angela Haynes (USA) 62 64
(Q)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v (Q)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) 63 46 75

(Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) v (wc)Maureen Diaz (USA) 61 61
(Q)Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. (6)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 46 63 63

(Q)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. (3)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 63 61
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 62 63

Ana Vrljic (CRO) v (Q)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 62 64
(7)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v (Q)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 75 63

Alina Jidkova (RUS) d. (8)Sunitha Rao (IND) 64 57 64
(wc)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Natalie Grandin (RSA) 46 64 63

Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) d. Agustina Lepore (ARG) 76(5) 61
(4)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v (wc)Nina Pantic (USA) 61 60

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (5)Anne Schaefer (GER) 57 61 63
(wc)Mashona Washington (USA) d. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 61 64

(Q)Stacey Tan (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 36 76(2) 62
(2)Alexa Glatch (USA) v Katalin Marosi (HUN) 67(5) 62 61

2nd Round

Madison Brengle (USA) d. (Q)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 61 62
(Q)Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. (Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) 26 75 61

(Q)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 60 06 63
(7)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 62 Ret.

(wc)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Alina Jidkova (RUS) 26 64 61
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) d. (4)Soledad Esperon (ARG) 61 60

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (wc)Mashona Washington (USA) 61 64
(2)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (Q)Stacey Tan (USA) 75 60

QF

Madison Brengle (USA) d. (Q)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 62 61
(7)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. (Q)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 64 61
(wc)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 63 63
(2)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 16 64 62

SF

(7)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 61 67(7) 75
(2)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (wc)Kimberly Couts (USA) 61 64

Final

(2)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (7)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 61 60



$10k Grenoble (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (1) defeated Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) 6-4 6-2 
Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) 4-6 7-5 6-2 

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (14) defeated Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3 

Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) (2) defeated Mishel OKHREMCHUK (UKR) 6-2 6-1 
Joanna BOUGON (FRA) defeated Estelle METADIEU (FRA) 6-1 6-2 

Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO (MAD) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (10) defeated Melissa LAHARRAGUE (FRA) 6-1 6-2 

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (3) defeated Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) 6-4 1-6 6-1 
Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Erika CULASSO (ITA) 6-3 6-1 

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3 
Camille CHELI (FRA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (13) 6-3 2-6 7-5 

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Abi CLAYDON (GBR) 6-2 6-2 
Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) 6-0 2-6 6-4 

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-1 6-2 
Nathalie MOHN (FRA) (16) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 

Natasha KHAN (GBR) (5) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-4 4-6 6-3 
Marine SORG (FRA) defeated Fanny FRACASSI (FRA) 1-6 6-3 7-6(5) 

Priscilla HEISE (FRA) defeated Martina ZAVARISE (ITA) 6-1 2-6 6-1 
Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) defeated Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN (FRA) (15) 6-2 
6-4 

Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (6) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 6-2 6-2 
Alice HOFER (FRA) defeated Dena LAADAN (ISR) 6-4 6-2 

Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Kelly COUTURIER (FRA) 6-2 6-2 
Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) (9) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 6-3 6-4 

Julia MAYR (ITA) (7) defeated Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 6-0 6-1 
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Giulia COLETTI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) (11) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 6-3 6-0 

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (8) defeated Nelly CIOLKOWSKI (FRA) 6-2 6-3 
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-1 

Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) defeated Marie MENACER (FRA) 6-3 6-3 
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated Gianna DOZ (CRO) (12) 7-6(3) 6-4

2nd Round

Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (1) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 2-6 6-1 6-0 
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (14) 6-4 6-4 

Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) (2) defeated Joanna BOUGON (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3 
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (10) defeated Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO (MAD) 6-4 6-3 

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (3) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-0 
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) defeated Camille CHELI (FRA) 6-2 6-0 

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 6-0 6-1 
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Nathalie MOHN (FRA) (16) 6-0 0-1 Retired

Natasha KHAN (GBR) (5) defeated Marine SORG (FRA) 6-4 7-6(0) 
Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) defeated Priscilla HEISE (FRA) 5-7 6-4 7-6(2) 

Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (6) defeated Alice HOFER (FRA) 6-2 6-3 
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) (9) 6-2 1-6 7-5 

Julia MAYR (ITA) (7) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 
Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) (11) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-2 6-4 

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (8) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) 6-4 6-1 
Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-3 7-5 

Final Round

Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (1) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 6-7(8) 6-2 6-4 
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (10) defeated Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) (2) 2-6 6-3 6-0 
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (3) 6-1 6-4 
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (4) 6-0 6-2 
Natasha KHAN (GBR) (5) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) 6-0 7-5 
Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (6) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-1 6-4 
Julia MAYR (ITA) (7) defeated Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) (11) 6-2 6-4 
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (8) defeated Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) 6-2 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) v (Q)Julia Mayr (ITA) 63 62
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v (wc)Alix Collombon (FRA) 64 61

Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v (Q)Xenia Knoll (SUI) 75 62
(Q)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) d. (7)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 67(5) 75 63

(Q)Natasha Khan (GBR) d. (3)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 76(8) 46 64
(wc)Andrea Ka (FRA) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 63 76(3)

Estelle Guisard (FRA) v Natalie Piquion (FRA) 64 61
(8)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 63 61

(5)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (wc)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 61 62
(Q)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 64 26 63

Naomi Broady (GBR) v (SE)Anna Zaja (GER) 62 63
(SE)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (4)Virginie Pichet (FRA) 57 61 64

(6/Q)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Laura Thorpe (FRA) 63 64
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v (Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 61 76(7)

(Q)Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. (wc)Stephanie Rizzi (FRA) 61 60
Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (2)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 76(5) 61

2nd Round

(1)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) d. Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 62 57 76(3)
Irina Kuzmina (LAT) d. (Q)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 62 62

(Q)Natasha Khan (GBR) d. (wc)Andrea Ka (FRA) 63 63
Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (8)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 61 60

(5)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (Q)Janina Toljan (AUT) 61 60
Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (SE)Constance Sibille (FRA) 64 64

Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (6/Q)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 76(2) 64
Elena Chalova (RUS) v (Q)Aleksandra Grela (POL) 64 60

QF

(1)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) d. Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 62 60
(Q)Natasha Khan (GBR) d. Estelle Guisard (FRA) 75 64
Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (5)Varvara Galanina (RUS) 64 62
Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 67(2) 62 76(3)

SF

(1)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) d. (Q)Natasha Khan (GBR) 63 63
Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Elena Chalova (RUS) 63 76(5)

Final

Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 64 62



$10k Hyderabad (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) BYE
Nupur KAUL (IND) defeated Seema KUMARI (IND) 6-0 6-0 

Savi SEHRAWAT (IND) defeated Yamini NALABOTHULA (IND) 6-2 6-4 
Arushi SHARMA (IND) BYE

Estelle MEHTA (IND) BYE
Sonya DAYAL (IND) defeated Sneha Reddy KONDAPALLY (IND) 6-1 6-0 

Sharani GAINI (IND) defeated Swetha NALIKALA (IND) 6-3 6-3 
Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) BYE

Ankita BHATIA (IND) BYE
Shradha DALI (IND) defeated Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) 6-3 6-1 

Jessica COHEN (FRA) defeated Shweta KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-5 
Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) BYE

Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) defeated Prarthana SURVE (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Yang PANG (CHN) BYE

Sindhu Nila PARTHEEPAN (IND) defeated Bhavna SURESH (IND) 6-4 6-3 
Nithya Raj BABU RAJ (IND) BYE

Final Round

Nupur KAUL (IND) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) 6-4 5-7 7-5 
Arushi SHARMA (IND) defeated Savi SEHRAWAT (IND) 6-0 6-1 
Sonya DAYAL (IND) defeated Estelle MEHTA (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Ankita BHATIA (IND) defeated Shradha DALI (IND) 6-1 6-1 
Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-4 
Yang PANG (CHN) defeated Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) 6-3 7-5 
Sindhu Nila PARTHEEPAN (IND) defeated Nithya Raj BABU RAJ (IND) 5-7 6-2 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) v (Q)Nupur Kaul (IND) 63 60
Rani Smita Jain (IND) d. Ashley Krysiak (AUS) 63 63

(Q)Asha Nanda Kumar (IND) d. (LL)Deepna Vazirani (IND) 63 61
(8)Shivika Burman (IND) v (Q)Ankita Bhaita (IND) 61 61

(3)Parul Goswami (IND) v Harshini Reddy (IND) 63 61
(wc)Nilaya Tarimela (IND) d. (Q)Sindhu Nila Partheepan (IND) 36 63 61

(wc)Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) d. Ratnika Batra (IND) 76(6) 67(7) 76(1)
(7)Anna Rapoport (RUS) v Sagarika Phadke (IND) 63 62

(6)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) v (Q)Arushi Sharma (IND) 62 61
Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. Chika Terasawa (JPN) 62 62

(wc)Aishwarya Agrawal (IND) d. Treta Bhattacharyya (IND) 36 64 60
(4)Shalini Sahoo (IND) v (LL)Nithya Raj Babu Raj (IND) 60 61 

(5)Parija Maloo (IND) v (Q)Yang Pang (CHN) 61 57 61
(Q)Sonya Dayal (IND) v (Q)Zainab Ali Sajjad (IND) 63 61

Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) v Anushree Thammanna (IND) 61 63
(2)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) v Geeta Manohar (IND) 61 62

2nd Round

(1)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) d. Rani Smita Jain (IND) 62 63
(8)Shivika Burman (IND) d. (Q)Asha Nanda Kumar (IND) 67(5) 62 75

(wc)Nilaya Tarimela (IND) d. (3)Parul Goswami (IND) 46 64 75
(7)Anna Rapoport (RUS) d. (wc)Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) 61 63

Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. (6)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) 61 60
(4)Shalini Sahoo (IND) d. (wc)Aishwarya Agrawal (IND) 63 62

(5)Parija Maloo (IND) d. (Q)Sonya Dayal (IND) 61 67(7) 62
(2)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) d. Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) 62 60

QF

(1)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) d. (8)Shivika Burman (IND) 63 62
(7)Anna Rapoport (RUS) d. (wc)Nilaya Tarimela (IND) 63 62
Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. (4)Shalini Sahoo (IND) 61 Ret.
(2)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) d. (5)Parija Maloo (IND) 62 63

SF

(7)Anna Rapoport (RUS) d. (1)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 62 75
Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. (2)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 57 64 76(4)

Final

Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. (7)Anna Rapoport (RUS) 16 62 64

Last edited by tobi : Feb 1st, 2009 at 06:57 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Feb 8th, 2009, 12:00 PM   #99
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Feb 02

Code:
$25k Burnie (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (1) BYE
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) defeated Jessica O'MEARA (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-1 

Lejla HUSIC (AUS) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-4 6-3 
Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) (13) defeated Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) 6-0 6-2 

Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (2) BYE
Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-4 

Ashleigh HANCOCK (AUS) defeated Olivia TROON (AUS) 6-2 6-1 
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (11) 6-3 6-1 

Chen LIANG (CHN) (3) defeated Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) 7-5 6-0 
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) defeated Ella BOURCHIER (AUS) 6-4 6-1 

Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Venessa NHENG (AUS) 6-0 6-0 
Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (15) defeated Aleksandra SRNDOVIC (SWE) 6-4 
3-6 6-2 

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) defeated Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) (4) 7-6(9) 6-4 
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) defeated Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) 7-5 6-4 

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Stephanie WILTSHIRE (AUS) 5-7 6-3 6-3 
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (12) defeated Sinead COSTELLO (AUS) 6-0 6-2 

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (5) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Erin BILLETT (AUS) defeated Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) 6-2 5-7 6-4 

Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) defeated Akari INOUE (JPN) 6-4 1-6 7-5 
Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (14) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 3-6 6-1 6-3 

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (6) 4-6 6-4 6-3 
Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) 6-3 7-5 

Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) defeated Natalia DRAGOJEVIC (AUS) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-2 
Erika SEMA (JPN) (9) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 7-5 6-2 

Yuka KURODA (JPN) (7) defeated Alyssa HIBBERD (AUS) 6-2 6-1 
Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) 6-4 6-3 

Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Chun-Mei JI (CHN) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (16) 6-1 6-3 

Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) defeated Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) (8) 6-3 6-1 
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) defeated Georgina CARSWELL (AUS) 6-1 6-1 

Benita MILENKIEWICZ (AUS) defeated Deeon MLADIN (AUS) 6-0 5-7 6-0 
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) defeated Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (10) 6-2 6-2 

2nd Round

Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (1) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-2 6-4 
Lejla HUSIC (AUS) defeated Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) (13) 3-6 7-5 6-4 

Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (2) 6-2 2-6 6-4 
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) defeated Ashleigh HANCOCK (AUS) 6-1 6-0 

Chen LIANG (CHN) (3) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) 6-0 6-0 
Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (15) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-1 6-3 

Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) defeated Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) 2-6 6-4 6-0 
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (12) 7-5 6-4 

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (5) defeated Erin BILLETT (AUS) 6-2 6-2 
Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (14) defeated Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) 6-2 7-5 

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) 6-0 7-5 
Erika SEMA (JPN) (9) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) 6-3 6-3 

Yuka KURODA (JPN) (7) defeated Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) 6-4 6-4 
Chun-Mei JI (CHN) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 

Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) 5-7 6-3 6-0 
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) defeated Benita MILENKIEWICZ (AUS) 6-2 3-1 Retired

Final Round

Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (1) defeated Lejla HUSIC (AUS) 6-2 6-1 
Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 4-6 6-0 6-1 
Chen LIANG (CHN) (3) defeated Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (15) 6-2 6-1 
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) 6-2 5-7 6-4 
Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (14) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (5) 3-6 7-6(4) 7-5 
Erika SEMA (JPN) (9) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Chun-Mei JI (CHN) defeated Yuka KURODA (JPN) (7) 6-1 6-4 
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) defeated Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) 6-2 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Michaela Johansson (SWE) d. (1)Jessica Moore (AUS) 63 46 63
Xinyun Han (CHN) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 64

Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v (wc)Brittany Sheed (AUS) 62 36 63
Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. (8)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 61 62

(3)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v (Q)Shannon Golds (AUS) 64 76(5)
(Q)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. Emelyn Starr (AUS) 63 76(5)

Olivia Rogowska (AUS) v (Q)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 64 63
(5)Yurika Sema (JPN) v (wc)Sally Peers (AUS) 64 61

(7)Junri Namigata (JPN) v (Q)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 61 61
(Q)Chen Liang (CHN) v (wc)Alison Bai (AUS) 63 62

(Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Alexis Prousis (USA) 62 64
(4)Abigail Spears (USA) v (Q)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 75 60

(6)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v Florence Haring (FRA) 64 63
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 64 64

(wc)Anna Wishink (AUS) d. (Q)Erika Sema (JPN) 64 36 61
(2)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 64 75

2nd Round

Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Michaela Johansson (SWE) 64 63
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 63 63

(3)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 63 75
(5)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 46 63 62

(7)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (Q)Chen Liang (CHN) 60 61
(4)Abigail Spears (USA) d. (Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 64 61

(6)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 60 62
(2)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (wc)Anna Wishink (AUS) 75 67(6) 64

QF

Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Xinyun Han (CHN) 61 64
(3)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (5)Yurika Sema (JPN) 64 Ret.
(4)Abigail Spears (USA) d. (7)Junri Namigata (JPN) 64 61
(2)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (6)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 75 67(3) 63

SF

(3)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 62 64
(4)Abigail Spears (USA) d. (2)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 62 62

Final

(4)Abigail Spears (USA) d. (3)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 64 62



$25k Belfort (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) v Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 63 64
(12)Conny Perrin (SUI) v Syna Kayser (GER) 46 76(5) 62

(2)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v (wc)Ronia Hutterli (SUI) 60 60
(wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (16)Karolina Nowak (GER) 76(2) 46 63

(3)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v (wc)Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) 63 76(5)
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (14)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 62 62

(4)Justine Ozga (GER) v Chloe Babet (FRA) 61 36 62
(13)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v Zorica Petrov (SRB) 75 63

(5)Andrea Petkovic (GER) v Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 46 60 61
(10)Korina Perkovic (GER) v Svenja Weidemann (GER) 63 60

(6)Estelle Guisard (FRA) v (wc)Oana Danescu (ROU) 60 61
(11)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) 63 76(5)

(wc)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (7)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 62 76(6)
(15)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v Barbora Krtickova (CZE) 61 62
 
(8)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v (wc)Fanny Fracassi (FRA) 26 63 64
(9)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v Sophie Lefevre (FRA) 26 62 63

Final Round

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (12)Conny Perrin (SUI) 62 63
(2)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) d. (wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 62 64
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (3)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 36 76(1) 31 Ret.
(13)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (4)Justine Ozga (GER) 62 62
(5)Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (10)Korina Perkovic (GER) 62 46 76(4)
(6)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (11)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 64 62
(15)Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. (wc)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 75 75
(9)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (8)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 26 76(7) 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v Varvara Galanina (RUS) 64 61
Virginie Pichet (FRA) v Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 62 61

(Q)Andrea Petkovic (GER) v (Q)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 36 75 75
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (8)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 64 63

(4)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 60 61
Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (wc)Constance Sibille (FRA) 61 63

(wc)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 67(4) 61 61
(7)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v (wc)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 63 63

(6)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) v (Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 63 67(8) 63
Yulia Fedossova (FRA) v (wc)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 75 62

Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (LL)Conny Perrin (SUI) 63 64 
(Q)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (3)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 64 61

(LL)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) d. (5)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 62 76(6)
(Q)Romina Oprandi (ITA) v (Q)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 60 60

(Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v (Q)Aleksandra Grela (POL) 63 75
(2)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) 61 62

2nd Round

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v Virginie Pichet (FRA) 64 36 64
(Q)Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 76(8) 64

(4)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v Anna Korzeniak (POL) 63 63
(wc)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (7)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 61 76(4)

Yulia Fedossova (FRA) d. (6)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 64 76(4)
(Q)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 26 63 62

(Q)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (LL)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 60 60
(2)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 67(5) 61 63

QF

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (Q)Andrea Petkovic (GER) 40 Ret.
(wc)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (4)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 75 57 64
(Q)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 26 64 62
(2)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (Q)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 62 76(6)

SF

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (wc)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 61 64
(2)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (Q)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 36 61 62



$25k Rancho Mirage (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (1)Mashona Washington (USA) 62 64
Tori Kinard (USA) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 62 36 62

Dominika Dieskova (SVK) d. Annalisa Bona (ITA) 67(4) 61 62
(15)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v Larisa Gorodetsky (CAN) 60 60

(2)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v (wc)Jordaan A.Sanford (USA) 62 64
(wc)Courtney B.Dolehide (USA) d. Mia Fiocca (USA) 61 63

Ashley Weinhold (USA) v Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 46 64 61
Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) d. (13)Katie Ruckert (USA) 46 63 64

(3)Darija Jurak (CRO) v Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 62 63
Daria Kustova (BLR) v Dia Evtimova (BUL) 63 60

Kristie Ahn (USA) v Kady Pooler (USA) 62 61
(10)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (wc)Stephanie Hoffpauir (USA) 67(4) 64 60

(4)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v Brittany Augustine (USA) 46 62 62
Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 63 64

Anne Yelsey (USA) v Viktorya Gorodetsky (CAN) 60 60
(11)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Rebeca Neves (BRA) 63 41 Ret.

(5)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v Yi Chen (TPE) 63 61
Kelly Liggan (IRL) v Petra Padalikova (CZE) 64 61

Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) d. Paula Zabala (COL) 67(4) 75 63
(14)Laura Siegemund (GER) v Brie Whitehead (USA) 60 60

Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) d. (6)Karla Mraz (FRA) 63 36 63
Danielle Harmsen (NED) v (wc)Cierra Gaytan-Leach (USA) 60 64

Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v (wc)Arianna Colffer (USA) 60 64
(16)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v Julia Samuseva (RUS) 60 62

(7)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) v (wc)Danielle Lao (USA) 63 63
Chloe Jones (USA) d. Christian Thompson (USA) 63 62

Maureen Diaz (USA) v Julie Gervais (FRA) 62 63
(9)Maria Mokh (RUS) v Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 62 61

(8)Leonie Mekel (NED) v Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) 36 62 75
(wc)Pamela Montez (USA) d. Vanessa Henke (GER) 06 63 75

Kristi Miller (USA) v Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 61 61
(12)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v (wc)Sabrina Santamaria (USA) 62 64

2nd Round

Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 61 63
(15)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 61 46 75

(2)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (wc)Courtney B.Dolehide (USA) 76(3) 61
Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) 63 63

Daria Kustova (BLR) d. (3)Darija Jurak (CRO) 64 57 64
Kristie Ahn (USA) d. (10)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 76(7) 63

(4)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Jacqueline Cako (USA) 64 63
Anne Yelsey (USA) d. (11)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 63 16 64

(5)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Kelly Liggan (IRL) 61 64
(14)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 62 57 61

Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) 61 62
(16)Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) w/o

(7)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 57 75 64
(9)Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Maureen Diaz (USA) 63 62

(8)Leonie Mekel (NED) d. (wc)Pamela Montez (USA) 64 62
(12)Elena Pioppo (ITA) d. Kristi Miller (USA) 75 64

Final Round

Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (15)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 26 20 Ret.
(2)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 76(5) 67(4) 64
Daria Kustova (BLR) d. Kristie Ahn (USA) 16 62 63
(4)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Anne Yelsey (USA) 63 62
(14)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (5)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 62 75
Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (16)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 76(4) 62
(7)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. (9)Maria Mokh (RUS) 62 63
(12)Elena Pioppo (ITA) d. (8)Leonie Mekel (NED) 62 64

Main Draw

First Round

(LL)Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. (1)Alexa Glatch (USA) 64 26 64
(Q)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 26 75 64

(Q)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v (LL)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 76(3) 57 62
(Q)Elena Pioppo (ITA) d. (5)Sunitha Rao (IND) 60 64

(wc)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. (3)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 75 36 61
(Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 75 63

(Q)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 61 75
(6)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v (wc)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 64 46 61

(7)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) v Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 62 62
(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) 16 63 61

(Q)Daria Kustova (BLR) d. Agustina Lepore (ARG) 61 61
(4)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (Q)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 76(7) 62

Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (8)Georgie Stoop (GBR) 36 61 60
Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Alina Jidkova (RUS) 60 30 Ret.

Natalie Grandin (RSA) v (wc)Kaitlyn Christian (USA) 63 60
(2)Olga Puchkova (RUS) v (wc)Stacey Tan (USA) 62 60

2nd Round

(Q)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (LL)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 63 63
(Q)Elena Pioppo (ITA) d. (Q)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 62 75

(Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (wc)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 63 06 63
(Q)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. (6)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 62 75

(7)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) d. (Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) 64 62
(Q)Daria Kustova (BLR) d. (4)Anne Schaefer (GER) 61 64

Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 63 67(2) 64
Natalie Grandin (RSA) d. (2)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 62 75

QF

(Q)Elena Pioppo (ITA) d. (Q)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 75 26 60
(Q)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. (Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 61 61
(Q)Daria Kustova (BLR) d. (7)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 46 75 75
Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Natalie Grandin (RSA) 63 64

SF

(Q)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. (Q)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 61 63
Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (Q)Daria Kustova (BLR) 63 36 62

Final

(Q)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 60 61



$25k Sutton (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v Karen Barbat (DEN) 36 63 61
Volha Duko (BLR) d. (14)Laura Haberkorn (GER) 62 61

(2)Simona Halep (ROU) v Jade Windley (GBR) 61 61
(9)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v (wc)Manisha Foster (GBR) w/o

Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) d. (3)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 61 57 62
(11)Romana Tabakova (SVK) v Holly Richards (GBR) 63 61

(4)Rebecca Marino (CAN) v Nikki Prosser (GBR) 62 62
(12)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v Amy Sargeant (GBR) 63 60

Helen Parish (GBR) d. (5)Marlot Meddens (NED) 75 75
(15)Jana Jandova (CZE) v Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 61 61

(6)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 64 64
(10)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v (wc)Katie Gater (GBR) 63 61

(7)Emma Laine (FIN) v Helene Auensen (NOR) 62 62
(13)Irini Georgatou (GRE) v Lucy Warburton (GBR) 67(1) 63 60

(8)Naomi Broady (GBR) v Olivia Smith (GBR) 62 63
(16)Tara Moore (GBR) v Danielle Mills (USA) 61 61

Final Round

(1)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. Volha Duko (BLR) 62 62
(2)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (9)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 62 61
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) d. (11)Romana Tabakova (SVK) 60 46 60
(12)Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (4)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 64 64
(15)Jana Jandova (CZE) d. Helen Parish (GBR) 67(5) 64 62
(6)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (10)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 63 76(7)
(7)Emma Laine (FIN) d. (13)Irini Georgatou (GRE) 36 60 62
(8)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (16)Tara Moore (GBR) 62 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v Nikola Frankova (CZE) 63 36 76(4)
Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. Aniko Kapros (HUN) 64 26 62

(wc)Johanna Konta (AUS) v (Q)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 63 67(5) 64
(8)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v (Q)Jana Jandova (CZE) 63 64

(4)Selima Sfar (TUN) v Elora Dabija (ROU) 61 64
Anna Floris (ITA) v Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 46 76(2) 62

(Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) v (Q)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 62 62
(7)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) v (Q)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 64 64

(6)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) 63 46 62
Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v (wc)Natasha Khan (GBR) 61 76(4)

Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 75 64
(3)Katie O'Brien (GBR) v (wc)Jade Curtis (GBR) 62 64

(5)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) v (Q)Emma Laine (FIN) 46 64 64
(LL)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 67(1) 75 76(5)

(Q)Simona Halep (ROU) d. Amanda Elliott (GBR) 61 63
(2)Renata Voracova (CZE) v (wc)Anna Smith (GBR) 63 64

2nd Round

(1)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 61 62
(wc)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (8)Marinne Giraud (MRI) 36 62 63

Anna Floris (ITA) d. (4)Selima Sfar (TUN) 61 63
(7)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) 76(6) 64

Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (6)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 16 76(3) 63
(3)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 61 61

(5)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) d. (LL)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 60 61
(2)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q)Simona Halep (ROU) 64 60

QF

(wc)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (1)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 63 36 62
Anna Floris (ITA) d. (7)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 76(3) 63
(3)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 61 61
(2)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (5)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 62 57 63

SF

(wc)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 63 36 63
(3)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. (2)Renata Voracova (CZE) 63 62

Final

(3)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. (wc)Johanna Konta (AUS) 36 62 64



$10k Mallorca (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (1) BYE
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-2 

Ludmila CERVANOVA (SVK) defeated Sofia ESCUDERO (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (13) defeated Juliette SAPENE (FRA) 6-1 6-1 

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (2) BYE
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Martina ZAVARISE (ITA) 6-1 6-2 

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-2 6-4 
Mariella GRESCHIK (GER) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) (11) 7-5 4-6 6-2 

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (3) BYE
Denise HUEBSCH (AUT) defeated Ana BEZJAK (CRO) 6-4 6-4 

Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Yvette KRAUSS (GER) 6-4 6-2 
Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (16) defeated Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) 6-4 6-1 

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (4) BYE
Carmen PINTO (ITA) defeated Marina CANALS BENNASSAR (ESP) 6-0 6-0 

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) defeated Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) 6-2 6-3 
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (14) defeated Andrea MEDINA TOMAS (ESP) 7-5 
6-0 

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (5) BYE
Stefanie RATH (AUT) defeated Gvantsa ROBAKIDZE (GEO) 6-2 6-2 

Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-0 5-7 6-3 
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) (10) BYE

Camille SAPENE (FRA) (6) BYE
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-1 6-1 

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Giannina MINIERI (CHI) 6-2 6-3 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (9) BYE

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (7) BYE
Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) defeated Neus BESTARD POMAR (ESP) 4-6 6-1 
6-2 

Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Yana SHULAEVA (UKR) 6-1 6-2 
Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) (15) defeated Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) 
6-1 4-6 6-1 

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (8) BYE
Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 

Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-1 6-4 
Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (12) defeated Magda RIUTORT-BOU (ESP) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 6-0 6-1 
Ludmila CERVANOVA (SVK) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (13) 6-1 6-1 

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (2) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 7-5 6-4 
Mariella GRESCHIK (GER) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 7-6(5) 6-4 

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (3) defeated Denise HUEBSCH (AUT) 6-2 6-0 
Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (16) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 6-4 7-5 

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (4) defeated Carmen PINTO (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (14) 7-5 6-1 

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (5) defeated Stefanie RATH (AUT) 6-3 7-5 
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) (10) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3 

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Camille SAPENE (FRA) (6) 6-3 7-5 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (9) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 4-6 7-5 6-2 

Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (7) 6-1 7-5 
Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) (15) 6-2 6-1 

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (8) defeated Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) 2-6 6-0 6-3 
Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) defeated Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (12) 6-3 2-6 6-4 

Final Round

Ludmila CERVANOVA (SVK) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (1) 7-5 6-2 
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (2) defeated Mariella GRESCHIK (GER) 6-2 6-0 
Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (16) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (3) 6-3 6-3 
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (4) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (5) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) (10) 7-5 6-4 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (9) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 4-6 6-0 6-2 
Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 6-2 6-3 
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (8) defeated Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) 6-0 7-6(1) 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v (wc)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 63 62
Fatima El Allami (MAR) v (wc)Li Xi (CHN) 75 62

(Q)Ludmila Cervanova (SVK) d. Gabriella Polito (ITA) 36 76(0) 63
(7)Ana Timotic (SRB) v (Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 64 61

(LL)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. (3)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 63 61
Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) v (wc)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 63 61

(Q)Taja Mohorcic (SLO) d. (wc)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 60 61
(5)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v (Q)Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP) 64 61

Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (6)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 64 46 64
(Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 62 61

(Q)Laura Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 62 63
(4)Laura Thorpe (FRA) v Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 64 76(5)

(Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (8)Neda Kozic (SRB) 75 62
Ima Bohush (BLR) v Simona Dobra (CZE) 63 63

(Q)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) d. Tina Obrez (SLO) 60 46 63
(2)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) v Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 63 64

2nd Round

(1)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. Fatima El Allami (MAR) 63 64
(7)Ana Timotic (SRB) d. (Q)Ludmila Cervanova (SVK) 64 21 Ret.

(LL)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 76(1) 36 61
(5)Dominice Ripoll (GER) d. (Q)Taja Mohorcic (SLO) 46 61 63

Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 62 75
(4)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (Q)Laura Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 63 64

(Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Ima Bohush (BLR) 63 76(3)
(Q)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) d. (2)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 46 76(6) 75

QF

(1)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v (7)Ana Timotic (SRB) 62 63
(LL)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. (5)Dominice Ripoll (GER) 63 63
Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (4)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 57 62 76(5)
(Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (Q)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) 60 61

SF

(1)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. (LL)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 62 61
(Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 36 64 75

Final

(1)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. (Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 60 67(5) 62



$10k Vale do Lobo (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (1) BYE
Christina MATHIS (AUT) BYE

Eleanor MOONEY (GBR) BYE
Lucia BATTA (HUN) BYE

Barbara LUZ (POR) BYE
Sirui HE (CHN) BYE

Margarida FERNANDES (POR) BYE
Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) BYE

Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) (2) BYE
Gabriela EUFRASIO (BRA) BYE

Maryam ESLAMI (USA) BYE
Nina ZANDER (GER) BYE

Rita VILACA (POR) BYE
Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS) defeated Eva VILAR MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0 

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) BYE
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) BYE

Virag NEMETH (HUN) (3) BYE
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) BYE

Vincenza CIRAOLO (ITA) defeated Aline PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-3 6-1 
Mariana LEVOVA (BUL) BYE

Margarida MOURA (POR) BYE
Bouwiena BOER (NED) BYE

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (RSA) BYE
Anastasia WAGNER (GER) BYE

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (4) BYE
Milena POFFO (BRA) BYE

Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) BYE
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) BYE

Patricia VILAS-IBANEZ (ESP) BYE
Ines SANTOS (POR) defeated Tamara ALVAREZ-RIOBO (ESP) 6-4 6-2 

Andrea KA (FRA) BYE
Diana BATISTA (POR) BYE

Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (5) BYE
Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) BYE

Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Marcella CUCCA (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-1 
Edita RACA (GBR) BYE

Martina NATALI (ITA) BYE
Patricia MARTINS (POR) BYE

Sabina STILU (ROU) BYE
Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) (12) BYE

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (6) BYE
Shabnam ESLAMI (USA) defeated Danny ENGEL (NED) 6-2 6-2 

Ofir MORAG (ISR) BYE
Diana MARCU (ROU) BYE

Noemi NOVO-PEREIRA (ESP) BYE
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) BYE

Stephanie MUELLER (GER) BYE
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (9) BYE

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (7) BYE
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE

Petra BABAKOVA (SVK) BYE
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Maria NAVARRO CRUZ (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-0 

Caty SANTOS (POR) BYE
Danielle BROWN (GBR) BYE

Patricia GUERREIRO (POR) BYE
Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (11) BYE

Olga BLANK (ISR) (8) BYE
Maria PALHOTO (POR) BYE

Vanessa PINTO (GER) BYE
Rocio BENAVENT ROJAS (ESP) BYE

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) BYE
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) BYE

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Edmee MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF (FRA) 7-5 4-6 6-2 
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (1) defeated Christina MATHIS (AUT) 6-4 5-7 7-5 
Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Eleanor MOONEY (GBR) 6-0 6-0 

Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-2 6-0 
Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) defeated Margarida FERNANDES (POR) 6-4 6-4 

Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) (2) defeated Gabriela EUFRASIO (BRA) 6-2 6-2 
Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Maryam ESLAMI (USA) 6-0 6-3 

Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-4 7-6(3)
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-1 6-7(1) 6-1 

Virag NEMETH (HUN) (3) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 6-1 6-1 
Mariana LEVOVA (BUL) defeated Vincenza CIRAOLO (ITA) 6-3 6-0

Bouwiena BOER (NED) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-3 6-4 
Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (RSA) 6-2 2-6 6-4 

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Milena POFFO (BRA) 6-1 6-0 
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 7-5 6-4 

Ines SANTOS (POR) defeated Patricia VILAS-IBANEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Andrea KA (FRA) defeated Diana BATISTA (POR) 6-4 6-2 

Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) 6-0 6-2 
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Edita RACA (GBR) 6-3 6-0

Patricia MARTINS (POR) defeated Martina NATALI (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-1 
Sabina STILU (ROU) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) (12) 6-2 6-3 

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (6) defeated Shabnam ESLAMI (USA) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Ofir MORAG (ISR) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-3 7-5 

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Noemi NOVO-PEREIRA (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-3
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (9) defeated Stephanie MUELLER (GER) 6-2 6-0

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-1 
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Petra BABAKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1

Danielle BROWN (GBR) defeated Caty SANTOS (POR) 6-3 6-2
Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (11) defeated Patricia GUERREIRO (POR) 6-1 6-2

Olga BLANK (ISR) (8) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-0 6-0 
Vanessa PINTO (GER) defeated Rocio BENAVENT ROJAS (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 6-0 6-3 
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) (10) 7-6(0) 6-2

3rd Round

Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (1) d. Lucia BATTA (HUN) 63 64
Sirui HE (CHN) d. Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) 62 60

Nina ZANDER (GER) d. Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) (2) 60 36 61
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) d. Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 61 64

Virag NEMETH (HUN) (3) d. Mariana LEVOVA (BUL) 60 63
Anastasia WAGNER (GER) d. Bouwiena BOER (NED) 63 64

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (4) d. Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 63 60
Andrea KA (FRA) d. Ines SANTOS (POR) 61 62

Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (5) d. Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 60 64
Sabina STILU (ROU) d. Patricia MARTINS (POR) 64 36 64

Ofir MORAG (ISR) d. Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (6) 61 63
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (9) d. Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 60 63

Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) d. Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (7) 57 62 62
Danielle BROWN (GBR) d. Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (11) 76(2) 61

Vanessa PINTO (GER) d. Olga BLANK (ISR) (8) 61 61
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) d. Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 63 62

Final Round

Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (1) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-3 6-1 
Virag NEMETH (HUN) (3) Vs Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 7-6(3) 6-2
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Andrea KA (FRA) 6-3 7-5 
Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Sabina STILU (ROU) 6-0 6-2 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (9) defeated Ofir MORAG (ISR) 6-3 6-3 
Danielle BROWN (GBR) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Vanessa PINTO (GER) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) 7-5 4-6 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 16 76(4) 64
(Q)Vanessa Pinto (GER) d. (wc)Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS) 64 63

Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 57 63 64
(Q)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) d. (6)Marcella Koek (NED) 67(4) 75 61

(3)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v (Q)Martina Babakova (SVK) 60 62
Julia Mayr (ITA) v Catarina Ferreira (POR) 61 61

Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v (Q)Nina Zander (GER) 36 62 64
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) d. (5)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 64 46 64

(8)Tanja Ostertag (GER) v (wc)Inna Sokolova (RUS) 64 62
Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) v (wc)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR) 63 75

Nicola Geuer (GER) v Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 60 60
Cristina Celani (ITA) d. (4)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 61 61

(7)Petra Pajalic (SLO) v (Q)Maria-Joao Koehler (POR) 36 64 62
Claudia Giovine (ITA) v (Q)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 36 61 64

(Q)Danielle Brown (GBR) d. (wc)Ana Claro (POR) 62 75
(Q)Virag Nemeth (HUN) d. (2)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 75 76(6)

2nd Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. (Q)Vanessa Pinto (GER) 36 75 61
Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. (Q)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) 61 60

Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (3)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 26 64 64
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) d. Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 75 60

(8)Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 75 63
Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Cristina Celani (ITA) 60 63

Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (7)Petra Pajalic (SLO) 63 62
(Q)Danielle Brown (GBR) d. (Q)Virag Nemeth (HUN) 76(3) 75

QF

Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. (1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 61 63
Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 61 64
Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (8)Tanja Ostertag (GER) 63 60
Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (Q)Danielle Brown (GBR) 62 61

SF

Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 64 64
Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 63 63

Final

Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 46 62 63

Last edited by tobi : Feb 8th, 2009 at 11:18 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Feb 15th, 2009, 01:04 PM   #100
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Feb 09

Code:
$75k Midland (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Madison Brengle (USA) v (wc)Allie Will (USA) 61 62
Mashona Washington (USA) v Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 63 62

Kelly Liggan (IRL) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 76(4) 64
(8)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v (wc)Jacqueline Crawford (USA) 63 60

Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. (2)Ahsha Rolle (USA) 75 61
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 63 62

Darija Jurak (CRO) v Katie Ruckert (USA) 75 63
(5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v (wc)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 65 Ret.

(3)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v (wc)Danielle Mills (USA) 60 62
(wc)Chloe Jones (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 26 61 64

Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 62 76(5)
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (7)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 64 61

(4)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 61 63
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v (wc)Kristi Miller (USA) 76(1) 61

Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Vanessa Henke (GER) 76(5) 64
(6)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 46 60 64

2nd Round

(1)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 64 76(4)
(8)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Kelly Liggan (IRL) 61 61

Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 75 61
Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 62 62

(3)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. (wc)Chloe Jones (USA) 36 64 75
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 61 75

(4)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 61 36 76(7)
(6)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 75 46 63

Final Round

(1)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (8)Gabriela Paz (VEN) 26 61 62
Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. Darija Jurak (CRO) 62 67(8) 62
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (3)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 61 75
(4)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (6)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 62 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) v (wc)Lauren Albanese (USA) 36 64 75
(Q)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (wc)Shenay Perry (USA) 76(6) 60
 
Katie O'Brien (GBR) v (LL)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 60 62
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. (6)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 64 36 61

Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. (3)Julie Ditty (USA) 64 36 62
(wc)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. Michaella Krajicek (NED) 63 63

Olga Puchkova (RUS) v Alexa Glatch (USA) 16 62 63
(8)Vania King (USA) v Sunitha Rao (IND) 16 64 64

(5)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 62 64
Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 62 62

(Q)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 62 62
(4)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v (Q)Madison Brengle (USA) 63 62

(7)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 67(4) 62 60
Meng Yuan (CHN) v Alexandra Panova (RUS) 64 62

Carly Gullickson (USA) v (Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 62
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (2)Melinda Czink (HUN) 61 26 76(5)

2nd Round

(Q)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (1)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 62 61
Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 61 75

(wc)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 63 63
Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (8)Vania King (USA) 36 64 64

(5)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 61 75
(4)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. (Q)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 63 60

(7)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Meng Yuan (CHN) 61 75
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Carly Gullickson (USA) 75 60

QF

Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. (Q)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 64 63
(wc)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 64 60
(5)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (4)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 76(2) 64
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (7)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 63 46 62

SF

(wc)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. Katie O'Brien (GBR) 16 76(4) 62
(5)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 57 64 60

Final

(5)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (wc)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 63 63



$50k Cali (COL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) v BYE
Natalia Guitler (BRA) v Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL) 62 63

Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Gabi Rojas (COL) 61 61
(5)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v Mia Fiocca (USA) 62 60

(2)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v BYE
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) v Ekaterina Kiseleva (RUS) 62 61

Marcela Gomez (COL) v Ximena Buitrago Aguierre (COL) 61 61
(6)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v Paula Zabala (COL) 62 63
 
(3)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v BYE
Karen Johana Martinez (COL) v (wc)Sindy Cespedes (COL) 60 62

Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) d. Indire Akiki (CRO) 63 36 64
(7)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) 61 62

(4)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v Isabela Miro (BRA) 63 62
Hilary Toole (USA) v Melissa Garcia (COL) 60 60

Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) v Melissa Hadad (COL) 61 60
(8)Carla Beltrami (ARG) v Natalia Cheng (BRA) 62 63

2nd Round

(1)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. Natalia Guitler (BRA) 62 64
(5)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 57 63 62

(2)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 60 76(2)
(6)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Marcela Gomez (COL) 61 60
 
(3)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Karen Johana Martinez (COL) 60 60
(7)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) 62 26 63

(4)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) d. Hilary Toole (USA) 63 64
(8)Carla Beltrami (ARG) d. Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) 64 36 62

Final Round

(1)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (5)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 61 61
(2)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. (6)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 64 36 64
(7)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. (3)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 26 62 62
(4)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) d. (8)Carla Beltrami (ARG) 64 64

Main Draw

First Round

Agnes Szatmari (HUN) d. (1)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 62 16 63
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v (Q)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 64 76(3)

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v (SR)Angelika Roesch (GER) 62 75
Soledad Esperon (ARG) d. (5)Betina Jozami (ARG) 64 06 64

(4)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 63 64
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. Katalin Marosi (HUN) 62 61

Martina Muller (GER) v (wc)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) 76(3) 61
(LL)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v (wc)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 76(3) 61

(7)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v (Q)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 57 64 63
Nathalie Vierin (ITA) v (Q)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 63 63

(Q)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v (wc)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 63 76(0)
(3)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) v Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 75 62

Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (6)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 64 36 63
Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 63 61

Florencia Molinero (ARG) v Frederica Piedade (POR) 46 61 62
(2)Edina Gallovits (ROU) v (wc)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 61 62

2nd Round

Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Agnes Szatmari (HUN) 63 75
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v Soledad Esperon (ARG) 60 46 63

(4)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 64 75
(LL)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Martina Muller (GER) 63 63

Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. (7)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 62 75
(3)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) d. (Q)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 76(2) 62

Polona Hercog (SLO) v Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) 62 46 63
(2)Edina Gallovits (ROU) v Florencia Molinero (ARG) 60 46 75 

QF

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 63 63
(4)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (LL)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 61 36 63
(3)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) d. Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 63 61
Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (2)Edina Gallovits (ROU) 62 62

SF

(4)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 62 62
(3)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) d. Polona Hercog (SLO) 64 63

Final

(4)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (3)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) 63 60
 


$25k Mildura (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (1) defeated Shona LEE (NZL) 6-1 6-4 
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) defeated Natalia DRAGOJEVIC (AUS) 6-1 6-0 

Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-2 
Erika SEMA (JPN) (10) defeated Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) 6-4 6-2 

Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) defeated Chen LIANG (CHN) (2) 6-2 6-1 
Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) defeated Azra HADZIC (AUS) 6-0 6-2 

Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) defeated Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) 6-0 6-1 
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (14) defeated Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) 4-6 6-2 6-2 

Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) (3) defeated Elizabeth PELIKAN (AUS) 6-1 6-0 
Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) defeated Rima HAMZE (AUS) 6-3 6-4 

Emma FORD (AUS) defeated Alexandra WALTERS (AUS) 6-3 7-6(3) 
Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (13) defeated Lauren SIMPSON (AUS) 6-1 6-2 

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-1 
Mia VRIENS (AUS) defeated Brooke WHITTEN (AUS) 4-6 6-0 6-0 

Kate ANTOSIK (AUS) defeated Jenny Thuy LE (AUS) 6-4 6-1 
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) defeated Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (11) 6-1 6-2 

Sally PEERS (AUS) (5) defeated Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) 6-0 2-6 6-4 
Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 6-1 6-1 

Renee LAMPRET (AUS) defeated Erin BILLETT (AUS) 6-4 6-1 
Alison SHEMON (AUS) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (12) 6-4 6-1 

Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (6) defeated Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) 6-0 6-3 
Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) defeated Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 

Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) defeated Kat BAILEY (AUS) 6-2 4-6 6-2 
Brittany SHEED (AUS) (9) defeated Jessica O'MEARA (AUS) 

Alison BAI (AUS) (7) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-2 6-3 
Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) defeated Ashleigh HANCOCK (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-1 

Deeon MLADIN (AUS) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-2 6-1 
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (16) defeated Shannyn RICKETTS (AUS) 6-3 6-0 

Yuka KURODA (JPN) (8) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-0 6-1 
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Lejla HUSIC (AUS) 6-4 6-1 

Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) defeated Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) 6-0 6-2 
Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (15) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) 6-3 6-3 

2nd Round

Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (1) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 7-5 6-3 
Erika SEMA (JPN) (10) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 6-2 6-2 

Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 6-0 6-1 
Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (14) 6-3 6-1 

Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) defeated Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) (3) 4-6 7-5 7-5 
Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (13) defeated Emma FORD (AUS) 6-0 6-0 

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) defeated Mia VRIENS (AUS) 2-6 6-3 7-6(1) 
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) defeated Kate ANTOSIK (AUS) 6-4 6-3 

Sally PEERS (AUS) (5) defeated Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 
Renee LAMPRET (AUS) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-4 7-6(10) 

Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (6) 6-3 6-2 
Brittany SHEED (AUS) (9) defeated Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) 6-1 6-2 

Alison BAI (AUS) (7) defeated Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) 7-6(6) 6-3 
Deeon MLADIN (AUS) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (16) 3-6 6-3 6-4 

Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Yuka KURODA (JPN) (8) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-0 
Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (15) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) 2-6 6-4 7-5

Final Round

Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (1) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) (10) 6-1 6-3 
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3 
Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (13) defeated Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) 6-1 6-2 
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-1 
Sally PEERS (AUS) (5) defeated Renee LAMPRET (AUS) 6-2 6-3 
Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) defeated Brittany SHEED (AUS) (9) 4-6 6-4 6-1 
Alison BAI (AUS) (7) defeated Deeon MLADIN (AUS) 6-3 6-2 
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (15) 6-7(8) 6-4 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v Arina Rodionova (RUS) 63 60
(wc)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) v (wc)Olivia Rich (AUS) 10 Ret.

Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (Q)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 63 16 64
(Q)Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. (7)Florence Haring (FRA) 61 76(5)

(4)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) v (Q)Alison Bai (AUS) 16 63 64
Shannon Golds (AUS) v Alexis Prousis (USA) 64 63

(wc)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Michaela Johansson (SWE) 61 62
(LL)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v (Q)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 64 26 62

Seiko Okamoto (JPN) d. (8)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 16 61
Emelyn Starr (AUS) v (wc)Anna Wishink (AUS) 62 23 Ret.

(Q)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. (LL)Brittany Sheed (AUS) 16 64 62
(3)Abigail Spears (USA) v Xinyun Han (CHN) 62 75

(6)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 61 36 64
(Q)Sally Peers (AUS) v (Q)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 64 75

Olivia Rogowska (AUS) v I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 26 61 64
(Q)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. (2)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 46 76(4) 63

2nd Round

(1)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (wc)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 62 61
(Q)Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 16 62 63

(4)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) d. Shannon Golds (AUS) 76(6) 61
(wc)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (LL)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 61 60

Seiko Okamoto (JPN) d. Emelyn Starr (AUS) 64 60
(3)Abigail Spears (USA) d. (Q)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 63 60

(6)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (Q)Sally Peers (AUS) 64 36 62
Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 46 64 76(1)

QF

(1)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (Q)Tiffany Welford (AUS) 63 60
(4)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) d. (wc)Isabella Holland (AUS) 75 46 63
(3)Abigail Spears (USA) d. Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 61 57 64
(6)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 46 64 62

SF

(1)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (4)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 62 64
(3)Abigail Spears (USA) d. (6)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 63 16 76(5)

Final

(3)Abigail Spears (USA) d. (1)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 57 63 62



$25k Stockholm (SWE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (1)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 76(6) 75
(11)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) v Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 76(3) 46 63
 
Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (2)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 62 36 62
(12)Violette Huck (FRA) v Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 61 63

(3)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v Diana Eriksson (SWE) 60 62
(9)Elora Dabija (ROU) v Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 61 62

(4)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v (wc)Julia Klackenberg (SWE) 63 62
(15)Marlot Meddens (NED) v (wc)Thyra Taune (SWE) 62 63

(5)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) v (wc)Jennie Brobeck (SWE) 62 63
(13)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v Syna Kayser (GER) 64 61

(6)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (wc)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 62 46 75
Justine Ozga (GER) d. (10)Mandy Minella (LUX) 61 60

Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 63 61
(16)Elena Kulikova (RUS) v (wc)Mikaela Kristofersson (SWE) 63 61

(wc)Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE) d. (8)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 64 67(4) 75
(14)Rebecca Marino (CAN) v Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 62 61

Final Round

Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (11)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 76(5) 46 63
Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (12)Violette Huck (FRA) 64 61
(3)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (9)Elora Dabija (ROU) 62 57 64
(4)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (15)Marlot Meddens (NED) 60 61
(13)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (5)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 61 62
Justine Ozga (GER) d. (6)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 62 67(3) 61
Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (16)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 62 67(6) 64
(14)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (wc)Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE) 61 62

Main Draw

First Round

(9)Lina Stanciute (LTU) v (Q)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 62 26 75
(wc)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 63 63

Nika Ozegovic (CRO) v (wc)Sandra Roma (SWE) 76(1) 63
(7)Sanda Mamic (CRO) v Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) 64 76(2)

(Q)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (4)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 62 63
Aniko Kapros (HUN) v (LL)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 62 75

(Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Marinne Giraud (MRI) 61 61
Yulia Fedossova (FRA) d. (5)Margit Ruutel (EST) 36 76(3) 60

(6)Tatjana Malek (GER) v (Q)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 62 75
(LL)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 46 75 62

Nicole Thyssen (NED) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 63 63
(Q)Justine Ozga (GER) d. (3)Renata Voracova (CZE) 76(6) 76(5)

(8)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 76(2) 64
(Q)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v (Q)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 60 63

(Q)Claudine Schaul (LUX) v (wc)Emma Laine (FIN) 75 75
(2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 63 60

2nd Round

(9)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (wc)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) 64 61
(7)Sanda Mamic (CRO) d. Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 61 61

Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. (Q)Elena Chalova (RUS) 64 64
(Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 76(4) 76(4)

(6)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (LL)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 61 60
(Q)Justine Ozga (GER) d. Nicole Thyssen (NED) 60 62

(Q)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (8)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 75 Ret.
(Q)Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 64 26 64

QF

(9)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (7)Sanda Mamic (CRO) 36 75 76(5)
Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. (Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 64 64
(6)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (Q)Justine Ozga (GER) 63 60
(Q)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (Q)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 41 Ret.

SF

Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. (9)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 62 64
(6)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (Q)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 62 61

Final

(6)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Aniko Kapros (HUN) 63 62



$10k Mallorca (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (1) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0 
Carla TUR MARI (ESP) defeated Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) 6-1 6-3 

Giannina MINIERI (CHI) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 6-1 6-4 
Carmen PINTO (ITA) defeated Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) (14) 6-2 6-0 

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) defeated Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) 6-3 6-4 
Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) defeated Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 

Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) defeated Sofia ESCUDERO (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) (13) defeated Denise HUEBSCH (AUT) 6-0 6-1 

Ima BOHUSH (BLR) (3) defeated Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) 6-3 6-4 
Michelle DE GROOT (NED) defeated Yana SHULAEVA (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-2 

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) 0-6 7-6(2) 6-4 
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (9) defeated Stefanie RATH (AUT) 6-2 6-3 

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (4) defeated Marianna NATALI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 7-5 
6-7(3) 6-3 

Li XI (CHN) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-4 6-4 
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (15) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-1 6-0 

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (5) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) defeated Ana BEZJAK (CRO) 6-1 6-0 

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (12) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4 

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (6) defeated Juliette SAPENE (FRA) 6-2 6-4 
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Marina CANALS BENNASSAR (ESP) 6-0 6-0 

Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 2-6 6-3 6-4 
Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (11) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-4 6-2 

Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (7) defeated Neus BESTARD POMAR (ESP) 7-5 6-1 
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) 7-5 6-3 

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-2 6-2 
Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (16) defeated Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) 7-6(1) 6-4 

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (8) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-1 6-4 
Mariella GRESCHIK (GER) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3 

Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4 
Camille SAPENE (FRA) (10) defeated Kristina SHISHKINA (RUS) 7-5 6-1 

2nd Round

Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (1) defeated Carla TUR MARI (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Carmen PINTO (ITA) defeated Giannina MINIERI (CHI) 6-4 1-6 6-2 

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) defeated Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2 
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) (13) defeated Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) 6-0 6-3 

Ima BOHUSH (BLR) (3) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-2 6-2 
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (9) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-4 

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (4) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-0 6-1 
Li XI (CHN) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (15) 6-4 4-6 6-1 

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (5) defeated Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) 6-1 6-4 
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (12) 6-3 
6-1 

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (6) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-1 6-3 
Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (11) defeated Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (7) 6-4 5-7 7-5 
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (16) 7-5 4-6 6-1 

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (8) defeated Mariella GRESCHIK (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-4 
Camille SAPENE (FRA) (10) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 7-5 6-2 

Final Round

Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (1) defeated Carmen PINTO (ITA) 6-3 7-5 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) (13) 3-6 6-0 6-3 
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (9) defeated Ima BOHUSH (BLR) (3) 6-3 6-1 
Li XI (CHN) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (4) 7-6(1) 6-3 
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (5) 6-2 6-0 
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (6) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (11) 6-2 1-6 6-1 
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 7-5 1-6 6-3 
Camille SAPENE (FRA) (10) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (8) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) v (Q)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 62 62
(SE)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. Simona Dobra (CZE) 64 16 61

Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v (wc)Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) 64 61
(Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (7)Ana Timotic (SRB) 64 21 Ret.

(3)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v (Q)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 64 61
(Q)Camille Sapene (FRA) v (LL)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 75 61

Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v (Q)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 36 60 62
Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (5)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 64 63

Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (6)Alice Moroni (ITA) 61 63
(Q)Li Xi (CHN) d. (wc)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) 16 61 75

Fatima El Allami (MAR) v (wc)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 60 64
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (4)Dominice Ripoll (GER) 16 60 76(3)

(Q)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. (8)Neda Kozic (SRB) 62 62
Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) v Tina Obrez (SLO) 64 67(3) 64

(SE)Martina Caregaro (ITA) v (Q)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 36 63 61
(2)Laura Thorpe (FRA) v (wc)Magda Riutort-Bou (ESP) 60 63

2nd Round

(1)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) d. (SE)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 61 64
(Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 06 64 64

(3)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (Q)Camille Sapene (FRA) 64 62
Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 61 61

Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (Q)Li Xi (CHN) 64 60
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Fatima El Allami (MAR) 63 64

(Q)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 36 63 76(8)
(2)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (SE)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 61 16 62

QF

(Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (1)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 36 64 64
(3)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 62 63
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 57 76(4) 64
(2)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (Q)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 75 46 76(6)

SF

(3)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 63 63
(2)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 75 62

Final

(3)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (2)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 57 64 75



$10k Albufeira (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Caroline THORNTON (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Martina NATALI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) BYE

Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) BYE
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Sabina STILU (ROU) 6-1 6-3 

Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) defeated Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) 6-4 6-1 
Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) (13) BYE

Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (2) BYE
Tamara ALVAREZ-RIOBO (ESP) defeated Natasha-Natalia SHIGINA (ISR) 6-2 
6-3 

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 6-2 6-3 
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Virag NEMETH (HUN) 6-3 6-3 

Yulia PILNIK (UKR) BYE
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Rocio BENAVENT ROJAS (ESP) 6-4 6-0 

Olga BLANK (ISR) defeated Edmee MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF (FRA) 6-1 6-3 
Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) (11) BYE

Chloe BABET (FRA) (3) BYE
Nikki PROSSER (GBR) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 6-0 6-1 

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) 7-5 6-1 
Marcella CUCCA (ITA) BYE

Nicola MOONEY (GBR) BYE
Catia RODRIGUES (POR) defeated Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-3 2-6 
7-6(4) 

Bouwiena BOER (NED) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-3 
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (10) BYE

Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (4) BYE
Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) 4-6 6-3 
7-5 

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Stephanie MUELLER (GER) 6-3 6-1 
Christina MATHIS (AUT) BYE

Camille CHELI (FRA) BYE
Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 6-2 6-1 

Vanessa PINTO (GER) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 7-5 6-1 
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (14) BYE

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (5) BYE
Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 
6-1 6-1 

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Aline PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-2 6-0 
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-4 

Diana BATISTA (POR) BYE
Danielle BROWN (GBR) defeated Gabriela EUFRASIO (BRA) 6-1 6-2 

Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Ofir MORAG (ISR) 6-2 6-0 
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (9) BYE

Cristina CELANI (ITA) (6) BYE
Marine SORG (FRA) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-1 6-1 

Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-4 
Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) defeated Edita RACA (GBR) 6-4 7-6(1) 

Vincenza CIRAOLO (ITA) BYE
Rita VILACA (POR) defeated Margarida FERNANDES (POR) 6-3 6-3 

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Jessica SILVA (POR) 6-1 6-1 
Angelika ALIEV (ISR) (16) BYE

Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (7) BYE
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Lucia BATTA (HUN) 6-4 6-2 

Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 6-4 6-4 
Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) BYE

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) BYE
Maria NAVARRO CRUZ (ESP) defeated Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 6-7(5) 5-1 
Retired

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Petra BABAKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (15) BYE

Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (8) BYE
Andrea KA (FRA) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2 

Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) 3-6 7-6(11) 7-6(4) 
Ana CLARO (POR) defeated Patricia VILAS-IBANEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (RSA) BYE
Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) defeated Milena POFFO (BRA) 6-3 6-0 

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 6-1 7-5 
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (12) BYE

2nd Round

Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (1) 6-0 6-2 
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-2 

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) 6-0 7-5 
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) defeated Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) (13) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-1 

Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (2) defeated Tamara ALVAREZ-RIOBO (ESP) 6-3 6-3 
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-4 6-4 

Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 4-6 6-4 6-4 
Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) (11) defeated Olga BLANK (ISR) 6-3 6-4 

Chloe BABET (FRA) (3) defeated Nikki PROSSER (GBR) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Marcella CUCCA (ITA) 6-2 6-1 

Catia RODRIGUES (POR) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) 6-1 6-3 
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (10) defeated Bouwiena BOER (NED) 7-6(2) 6-0 

Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (4) 4-6 6-2 6-1 
Christina MATHIS (AUT) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-4 

Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) defeated Camille CHELI (FRA) 6-1 6-0 
Vanessa PINTO (GER) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (14) 6-1 6-1 

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (5) defeated Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 

Danielle BROWN (GBR) defeated Diana BATISTA (POR) 6-2 6-2 
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (9) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 4-6 6-2 
6-1 

Cristina CELANI (ITA) (6) defeated Marine SORG (FRA) 7-5 6-4 
Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-2 

Rita VILACA (POR) defeated Vincenza CIRAOLO (ITA) 6-2 6-0 
Angelika ALIEV (ISR) (16) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-3 6-1 

Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (7) 6-4 4-6 6-4 
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) defeated Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) 6-0 7-5 

Maria NAVARRO CRUZ (ESP) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 5-7 6-4 6-1 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (15) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (8) defeated Andrea KA (FRA) 6-2 6-1 
Ana CLARO (POR) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-2 

Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (RSA) 6-1 6-2 
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (12) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-3 6-0 

3rd Round

Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-2 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) 6-3 0-6 6-4 

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (2) 1-0 Retired
Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) (11) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-1 6-3 

Chloe BABET (FRA) (3) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) 6-4 6-1 
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (10) defeated Catia RODRIGUES (POR) 6-2 6-3 

Christina MATHIS (AUT) defeated Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-4 
Vanessa PINTO (GER) defeated Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2 

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (5) 6-3 7-6(3) 
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (9) defeated Danielle BROWN (GBR) 5-7 5-2 Retired

Cristina CELANI (ITA) (6) defeated Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 6-4 7-5 
Angelika ALIEV (ISR) (16) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-4 6-1 

Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-1 6-4 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (15) defeated Maria NAVARRO CRUZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2 

Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (8) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 6-1 6-0 
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (12) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-4 

Final Round

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 
Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) (11) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) 6-3 2-6 6-4 
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (10) defeated Chloe BABET (FRA) (3) 6-0 6-2 
Vanessa PINTO (GER) defeated Christina MATHIS (AUT) 6-0 6-2 
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (9) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-4 6-1 
Cristina CELANI (ITA) (6) defeated Angelika ALIEV (ISR) (16) 6-1 6-4 
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (15) 6-0 6-0 
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (8) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (12) 6-2 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (1)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 67(2) 76(5) 64
Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v (Q)Vanessa Pinto (GER) 62 76(5)

Keren Shlomo (ISR) v (wc)Kristina Korochinskaya (RUS) 64 75 
(7)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 63 62

Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (3)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 76(6) 10 Ret.
(wc)Lucia Vrskova (SVK) v (Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 76(5) 36 75

(Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. (Q)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 26 64 76(1)
(5)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v Petra Pajalic (SLO) 61 60

(8)Karolina Kosinska (POL) v Tanja Ostertag (GER) 62 36 62
(SE)Nicola Geuer (GER) v (Q)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 46 75 62

Claudia Giovine (ITA) v (wc)Nina Zander (GER) 63 64 
(SE)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (4)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 63

(6)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v Marcella Koek (NED) 76(6) 60
(Q)Cristina Celani (ITA) d. (wc)Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA) 64 63
 
Appollonia Melzani (BEL) v (Q)Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM) 46 76(4) 64
(2)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (LL)Alice Balducci (ITA) 62 75

2nd Round

Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 64 64
Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. (7)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 67(4) 63 63

Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (wc)Lucia Vrskova (SVK) 61 61
(5)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 63 46 63

(SE)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (8)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 61 16 75
Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (SE)Julia Mayr (ITA) 64 67(2) 62

(Q)Cristina Celani (ITA) d. (6)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 63 26 61
(2)Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 62 57 63

QF

Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 61 63
(5)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 60 61
Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (SE)Nicola Geuer (GER) 62 62
(2)Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. (Q)Cristina Celani (ITA) 61 75

SF

Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (5)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 63 76(5)
(2)Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 64 64

Final

Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (2)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 63 62



$10k Jiangmen (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (1) defeated Niu Xuan ZHOU (CHN) 6-0 6-0 
Akari INOUE (JPN) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 7-5 6-1 

Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) defeated Bao Yi XU (CHN) 6-1 6-4 
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Rumi ABE (JPN) 1-6 6-3 6-4 

Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (2) defeated Mika KAWAMURA (JPN) 6-4 6-3 
Zi YANG (CHN) defeated Li-Jun OU (CHN) 6-0 6-1 

Hui CHEN (CHN) defeated Yingying XI (CHN) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) defeated Su-Bin JANG (KOR) 6-0 6-2 

So-Jung KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 6-1 6-3 
Zhen YAN (CHN) defeated Xianghong YIN (CHN) 6-2 6-1 

Rui BAO (CHN) defeated Yinuo SONG (CHN) 1-6 6-3 6-3 
Bing-Jie LUO (CHN) defeated Yue YUAN (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-4 

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (4) defeated Xuanshuo OU (CHN) 6-4 7-6(4) 
Xi BAI (CHN) defeated Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-1 

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Ya qi DENG (CHN) 6-0 6-2 
Yafan WANG (CHN) defeated Sheng-Mei BAI (CHN) 6-1 4-6 7-5 

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (5) defeated Chu CHU (CHN) 6-3 6-2 
Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Lu LIN (CHN) 6-2 6-3 

Tian CAO (CHN) defeated Yi-Lin LONG (CHN) 4-6 6-2 6-2 
Asako SATO (JPN) defeated Chu-Xian HUANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4 

Chang LIU (CHN) (6) defeated Zi-Xuan MA (CHN) 6-0 6-3 
Xi LU (CHN) defeated Ryo TAKAHASHI (JPN) 6-0 6-0 

Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) defeated Zhi LI (CHN) 7-5 6-0 
So-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) 6-4 6-2 

Yi YANG (CHN) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (7) 6-2 6-2 
Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Haochen TANG (CHN) 6-3 6-3 

Ji-Sun LEE (KOR) defeated Soo-Min KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-3 
Yi ZHONG (CHN) (9) defeated Giadagiovanna D'ORTONA (ITA) 6-1 6-0 

Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (8) defeated Yuan-Yuan ZHONG (CHN) 5-7 6-2 6-1 
Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Ze-Xin PU (CHN) 6-1 1-6 6-0 

Ying QIAN (CHN) defeated Meng LIU (CHN) 6-3 6-3 
Mi YOO (KOR) (10) defeated Di ZHAO (CHN) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (1) defeated Akari INOUE (JPN) 6-2 2-6 7-6(7) 
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) 6-3 6-2 

Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (2) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) 6-4 6-3 
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) defeated Hui CHEN (CHN) 6-0 6-2 

So-Jung KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Zhen YAN (CHN) 6-3 6-0 
Rui BAO (CHN) defeated Bing-Jie LUO (CHN) 5-7 6-4 6-3 

Xi BAI (CHN) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (4) 6-3 6-3 
Yafan WANG (CHN) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) 5-7 6-2 6-3 

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (5) defeated Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-0 
Tian CAO (CHN) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-3 6-3 

Chang LIU (CHN) (6) defeated Xi LU (CHN) 6-1 6-4 
So-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-3 

Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Yi YANG (CHN) 6-1 6-4 
Yi ZHONG (CHN) (9) defeated Ji-Sun LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-0 

Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (8) 6-1 6-0 
Mi YOO (KOR) (10) defeated Ying QIAN (CHN) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (1) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 7-5 6-3 
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) defeated Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (2) 6-3 2-6 6-2 
So-Jung KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Rui BAO (CHN) 6-0 6-3 
Xi BAI (CHN) defeated Yafan WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-4 
Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (5) defeated Tian CAO (CHN) 6-2 6-3 
Chang LIU (CHN) (6) defeated So-Ra LEE (KOR) 6-4 4-6 6-2 
Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Yi ZHONG (CHN) (9) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) (10) 3-6 6-0 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v (wc)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) 62 61
(wc)Si-Si Qiu (CHN) d. Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 46 62 63

Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v Chun-Yan He (CHN) 64 62
(Q)Chang Liu (CHN) d. (8)Maya Kato (JPN) 60 61

(wc)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. (4)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 64 63
Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) v Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 63 64

(Q)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Ting Li (CHN) 63 61
(Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (5)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) 76(6) 75
 
(7)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 62 64
(LL)Yi Zhong (CHN) d. (Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) 46 61 63

Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Jie Hao (CHN) 75 64
(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) v (wc)Yue Wan (CHN) 61 61

(6)Shiho Akita (JPN) v (Q)Xi Bai (CHN) 64 64
Lei Huang (CHN) v (Q)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 75 75

(LL)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. (Q)Xin Wen (CHN) 63 62
(2)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) v (Q)Lu Guo (CHN) 61 76(1)

2nd Round

(1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (wc)Si-Si Qiu (CHN) 61 62
(Q)Chang Liu (CHN) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 64 63

Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) d. (wc)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 64 62
(Q)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 63 64
 
(7)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (LL)Yi Zhong (CHN) 64 63
(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 63 63

Lei Huang (CHN) d. (6)Shiho Akita (JPN) 62 61
(2)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) d. (LL)Mi Yoo (KOR) 75 63

QF

(Q)Chang Liu (CHN) d. (1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 64 76(5)
(Q)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 64 46 64
(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (7)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 62 62
(2)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) d. Lei Huang (CHN) 63 64

SF

(Q)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (Q)Chang Liu (CHN) 61 60
(2)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) d. (3)Ling Zhang (HKG) 60 46 64

Final

(Q)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (2)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) 62 64

Last edited by tobi : Feb 16th, 2009 at 10:53 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Feb 22nd, 2009, 10:56 AM   #101
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Feb 16

Code:
$25k Surprise (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) v BYE
Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) d. Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 64 63

Magda Okruashvili (GEO) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 75 61
Petra Padalikova (CZE) d. (11)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 62 16 63

(2)Julia Glushko (ISR) v BYE
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. Julia Samuseva (RUS) 75 60

Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Shikha Uberoi (IND) 62 36 60
(10)Kristie Ahn (USA) v Jade Curtis (GBR) 62 63

(3)Maria Mokh (RUS) v BYE
Nicole Gibbs (USA) v Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) 62 62

Kaitlyn Christian (USA) d. Stacey Tan (USA) 64 62
(16)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) v Cierra Gaytan-Leach (USA) 61 64

(4)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v BYE
Allie Will (USA) v Tori Kinard (USA) 60 60

Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) d. Desiree Tran (USA) 60 61
(9)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v BYE

(5)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v BYE
Stephanie Hoffpauir (USA) d. Anne Yelsey (USA) 76(3) 60

Tara Moore (GBR) v Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) 62 61
Dominika Dieskova (SVK) d. (14)Jennifer Elie (USA) 76(6) 63
 
(6)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v BYE
Katharina Brown (GBR) v Adriana Moedano (MEX) 61 60

Sabrina Capannolo (USA) v Violetta Tosmuk (RUS) 62 60
(12)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v Christian Thompson (USA) 62 62

(7)Asia Muhammed (USA) v BYE
Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) v Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 60 60
 
Anna Livadaru (GER) v Sasha Khabibulina (BLR) 63 61
(13)Surina De Beer (RSA) v Sabrina Santamaria (USA) 62 64

(8)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v BYE
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Yuliana Motyl (CAN) 64 60

Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) v Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) 63 62
(15)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v Noel Scott (USA) 61 63

2nd Round

(1)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) 62 62
Magda Okruashvili (GEO) d. Petra Padalikova (CZE) 61 64

(2)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 64 63
(10)Kristie Ahn (USA) d. Sloane Stephens (USA) 64 62

(3)Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Nicole Gibbs (USA) 57 62 64
Kaitlyn Christian (USA) d. (16)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 76(2) 36 60

(4)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Allie Will (USA) 64 63
Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) d. (9)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 75 64

(5)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Stephanie Hoffpauir (USA) 64 62
Dominika Dieskova (SVK) d. Tara Moore (GBR) 64 60

(6)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Katharina Brown (GBR) 61 63
(12)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 61 64

(7)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 64 63
(13)Surina De Beer (RSA) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 61 62

(8)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 64 67(4) 75
(15)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 62 61

Final Round

(1)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. Magda Okruashvili (GEO) 63 62
(2)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (10)Kristie Ahn (USA) 64 46 64
Kaitlyn Christian (USA) d. (3)Maria Mokh (RUS) 62 61
Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) d. (4)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 61 62
(5)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 62 76(5)
(12)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (6)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 76(4) 63
(7)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (13)Surina De Beer (RSA) 61 61
(8)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (15)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 46 60 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v (wc)April Bisharat (USA) 63 63
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v Alexandra Mueller (USA) 64 61

(Q)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 63 61
(6)Georgie Stoop (GBR) v (Q)Asia Muhammed (USA) 63 60

(3)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v (Q)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 62 64
(Q)Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) d. Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 61 63

Klaudia Boczova (SVK) v Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 36 63 62
Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. (7)Ahsha Rolle (USA) 75 60

(5)Madison Brengle (USA) v (Q)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 64 75
(Q)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. (wc)Lena Litvak (USA) 63 63

(wc)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 46 63 64
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (4)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 63 61

(Q)Kaitlyn Christian (USA) d. (8)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 76(4) 64
(Q)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 62 63

(wc)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 40 Ret.
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (2)Jessica Moore (AUS) 63 62

2nd Round

(1)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 64 62
(6)Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. (Q)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 64 61

(Q)Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) d. (3)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 63 63
Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 76(5) 63

(Q)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. (5)Madison Brengle (USA) 63 62
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (wc)Gail Brodsky (USA) 60 61

(Q)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (Q)Kaitlyn Christian (USA) 75 63
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (wc)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 63 63

QF

(1)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. (6)Georgie Stoop (GBR) 46 62 63
Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. (Q)Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) 76(8) 61
(Q)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 75 64
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (Q)Julia Glushko (ISR) 62 61

SF

(1)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 63 62
(Q)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 61 26 64

Final

(1)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. (Q)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) 67(0) 63 43 Ret.



$10k Guangzhou (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ting LI (CHN) (1) defeated Yan ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 6-2 
Meng Ning DENG (CHN) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 6-1 4-6 6-2 

Huan LI (CHN) defeated Lu LIN (CHN) 7-5 7-6(3) 
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Hui CHEN (CHN) 4-6 6-4 6-4 

Jie HAO (CHN) (2) defeated Giadagiovanna D'ORTONA (ITA) 6-0 5-7 6-1 
Xiao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Shanshan YANG (CHN) 6-0 6-0 

Xi BAI (CHN) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) 6-2 6-1 
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (13) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-4 2-6 7-5 

Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (3) defeated Wanrong LI (CHN) 6-2 6-1 
Ran TIAN (CHN) defeated Akari INOUE (JPN) 3-6 6-4 6-4 

Yi YANG (CHN) defeated Sheng-Mei BAI (CHN) 6-1 6-3 
So-Jung KIM (KOR) (10) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 6-1 6-2 

Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (4) 6-4 3-6 6-1 
Meng LIU (CHN) defeated Zi-Xuan MA (CHN) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-4 

Mika KAWAMURA (JPN) defeated Chen Lu WU (CHN) 6-2 6-0 
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (12) defeated Mo CAO (CHN) 6-2 6-1 

Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (5) 6-1 6-0 
Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) defeated Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2 

Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Yue YUAN (CHN) 6-2 6-2 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (11) defeated Yue WAN (CHN) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1 

Si-Si QIU (CHN) (6) defeated Xi LU (CHN) 6-2 6-2 
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) defeated Ya qi DENG (CHN) 6-0 6-0 

Rui BAO (CHN) defeated Li-Jun OU (CHN) 6-0 6-0 
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (9) defeated Yi-Lin LONG (CHN) 6-1 6-0 

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (7) 6-1 6-4 
Yingying XI (CHN) defeated Rumi ABE (JPN) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2 

Xianghong YIN (CHN) defeated Di ZHAO (CHN) 6-1 6-4 
Yi ZHONG (CHN) (14) defeated Chu CHU (CHN) 6-4 6-2 

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (8) defeated Bao Yi XU (CHN) 6-3 6-4 
Zi YANG (CHN) defeated Sanae OTA (JPN) 6-0 6-3 

Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) defeated Ryo TAKAHASHI (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Mi YOO (KOR) (15) defeated Lu GUO (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-3 

2nd Round

Ting LI (CHN) (1) defeated Meng Ning DENG (CHN) 6-1 5-7 6-2 
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Huan LI (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-3 

Xiao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Jie HAO (CHN) (2) 7-5 7-5 
Xi BAI (CHN) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (13) 4-6 6-3 6-2 

Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (3) defeated Ran TIAN (CHN) 6-4 6-1 
Yi YANG (CHN) defeated So-Jung KIM (KOR) (10) 2-6 6-1 6-4 

Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) defeated Meng LIU (CHN) 7-5 6-3 
Mika KAWAMURA (JPN) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (12) 7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(5) 

Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 6-3 6-1 
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (11) 7-5 6-2 

Si-Si QIU (CHN) (6) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) 6-0 6-4 
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (9) defeated Rui BAO (CHN) 6-3 6-1 

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Yingying XI (CHN) 3-6 6-0 6-1 
Yi ZHONG (CHN) (14) defeated Xianghong YIN (CHN) 6-2 6-3 

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (8) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) 2-6 6-4 6-3 
Mi YOO (KOR) (15) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) 6-4 1-6 6-3 

Final Round

Ting LI (CHN) (1) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-2 6-4 
Xi BAI (CHN) defeated Xiao ZHOU (CHN) 4-6 6-0 6-1 
Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (3) defeated Yi YANG (CHN) 7-5 6-1 
Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) defeated Mika KAWAMURA (JPN) 7-5 1-6 6-1 
Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 1-6 6-3 
Si-Si QIU (CHN) (6) defeated Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (9) 6-4 6-1 
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Yi ZHONG (CHN) (14) 6-2 6-2 
Mi YOO (KOR) (15) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (8) 7-5 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v (Q)Xi Bai (CHN) 75 63
(Q)Ting Li (CHN) v (Q)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 26 62 61

Chen Liang (CHN) v Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 61 26 63
(7)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v Shiho Akita (JPN) 57 62 62

Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. (3)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) 62 62
Lei Huang (CHN) v (SE)Chang Liu (CHN) 64 62

(Q)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) d. Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 62 67(3) 75
(wc)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) d. (6)Ling Zhang (HKG) 62 62

(8)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) v (SE)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 46 63 62
Maya Kato (JPN) v (Q)Mi Yoo (KOR) 75 61

(wc)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 64 76(5)
(4)Xinyun Han (CHN) v (Q)Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) 60 63

Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (5)Montinee Tangphong (THA) 64 63
(Q)Si-Si Qiu (CHN) d. Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 63 62

Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) v (Q)Xin Wen (CHN) 46 64 76(5)
(2/wc)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v (wc)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 75 64

2nd Round

(1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Ting Li (CHN) 75 61
Chen Liang (CHN) d. (7)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 36 63 62

Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. Lei Huang (CHN) 63 60
(Q)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) d. (wc)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 63 63

(8)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) d. Maya Kato (JPN) 60 60
(4)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (wc)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) 64 63

Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (Q)Si-Si Qiu (CHN) 64 63
(2/wc)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 60 60

QF

Chen Liang (CHN) d. (1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 46 63 64
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. (Q)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 64 75
(4)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (8)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) 61 61
(2/wc)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 63 62

SF

Chen Liang (CHN) d. Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 64 62
(2/wc)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (4)Xinyun Han (CHN) 61 06 62

Final

(2/wc)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. Chen Liang (CHN) 63 46 60



$10k Portimao (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (1) BYE
Ana GOMEZ-ALEMAN (ESP) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 6-1 6-3 

Camille CHELI (FRA) BYE
Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) BYE

Marcella CUCCA (ITA) BYE
Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) BYE

Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-4 7-6(4) 
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) (10) BYE

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (2) BYE
Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) defeated Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-1 

Andrea KA (FRA) BYE
Edita RACA (GBR) BYE

Gabriela EUFRASIO (BRA) defeated Milena POFFO (BRA) 6-3 6-0 
Hannamay MORRISSEY (IRL) BYE

Julie GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Patricia VILAS-IBANEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-3 
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (15) BYE

Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (3) BYE
Giannina MINIERI (CHI) defeated Margarida FERNANDES (POR) 6-2 6-3 

Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) BYE
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE

Eleanor MOONEY (GBR) BYE
Margarida MOURA (POR) BYE

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Caroline THORNTON (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (16) BYE

Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) (4) BYE
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Carmen LOPEZ SAURA (ESP) 6-0 6-0 

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) BYE
Nicola MOONEY (GBR) defeated Edmee MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF (FRA) 6-1 6-2 

Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) BYE
Morgane PONS (FRA) BYE

Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) 6-3 6-2 
Tara WIGAN (GBR) (11) BYE

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (5) BYE
Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 6-0 6-0 

Carolina Martins SANTOS (POR) BYE
Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) BYE

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) BYE
Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) BYE

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) defeated Natasha-Natalia SHIGINA (ISR) 6-1 6-1 
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (12) BYE

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (6) BYE
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Diana BATISTA (POR) 6-0 6-0 

Bianca HINCU (ROU) BYE
Patricia MARTINS (POR) BYE

Catia RODRIGUES (POR) BYE
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) BYE

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Jessica SILVA (POR) 6-0 6-0 
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) (14) BYE

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (7) BYE
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) defeated Stephanie MUELLER (GER) 3-6 6-1 
7-6(2) 

Marine SORG (FRA) BYE
Rita VILACA (POR) BYE

Martina NATALI (ITA) BYE
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) BYE

Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 
Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) (13) BYE

Angelika ALIEV (ISR) (8) BYE
Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-0 6-3 

Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) BYE
Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-0 

Barbara LUZ (POR) BYE
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) BYE

Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-2 6-4 
Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (1) defeated Ana GOMEZ-ALEMAN (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Camille CHELI (FRA) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-1 6-4 

Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) defeated Marcella CUCCA (ITA) 6-4 6-3 
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) (10) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 6-4 6-1 

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (2) defeated Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) 6-4 6-4 
Andrea KA (FRA) defeated Edita RACA (GBR) 6-4 6-0 

Gabriela EUFRASIO (BRA) defeated Hannamay MORRISSEY (IRL) 6-4 7-6(3) 
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (15) defeated Julie GERVAIS (FRA) 6-2 6-3 

Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (3) defeated Giannina MINIERI (CHI) 6-0 2-6 6-0 
Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ 
(ESP) 6-4 6-1 

Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Eleanor MOONEY (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (16) 
6-2 6-1 

Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) (4) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 1-6 7-5 6-3 
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) 6-4 6-0 

Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) 6-4 2-1 Retired
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) defeated Tara WIGAN (GBR) (11) 5-7 6-1 6-1 

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (5) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) 7-6(3) 7-5 
Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Carolina Martins SANTOS (POR) 
6-2 6-0 

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) 6-0 6-0 
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (12) 6-4 6-4 

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (6) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1 
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Patricia MARTINS (POR) 6-0 6-4 

Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Catia RODRIGUES (POR) 1-6 6-1 6-3 
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) (14) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 7-5 6-3 

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (7) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 6-4 6-2 
Marine SORG (FRA) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-4 6-3 

Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Martina NATALI (ITA) 6-3 7-5 
Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) (13) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-4 6-3 

Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) defeated Angelika ALIEV (ISR) (8) 6-3 Retired
Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-2 

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-1 
Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) (9) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 

3th Round

Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (1) defeated Camille CHELI (FRA) 6-2 6-2 
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) (10) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-1 

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (2) defeated Andrea KA (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (15) defeated Gabriela EUFRASIO (BRA) 6-0 6-2 

Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (3) defeated Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) 6-4 5-7 6-3 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-1 6-1 

Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) (4) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 6-3 6-3 
Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) 7-5 6-2 

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (5) defeated Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1 
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) 6-1 6-3 

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (6) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 1-6 6-2 6-4 
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) (14) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-1 6-2 

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (7) defeated Marine SORG (FRA) 6-4 6-1 
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) (13) 6-3 
4-6 7-5 

Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) defeated Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) 4-6 7-5 6-1 
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) (9) 2-6 6-1 6-4 

Final Round

Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (1) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) (10) 5-7 6-3 6-1 
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (2) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (15) 6-3 6-3 
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (3) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4 
Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) (4) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 3-6 7-5 6-1 
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (5) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) 6-4 6-2 
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) (14) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (6) 6-1 6-4 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (7) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 
Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-2 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v (Q)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 62 64
(wc)Ana Claro (POR) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 61 06 63

(Q)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) d. (Q)Caroline Hitimana (BEL) 62 60
(5)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v Karolina Kosinska (POL) 46 75 61

Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (LL)Morgane Pons (FRA) 61 46 60
(wc)Catarina Ferreira (POR) d. (Q)Sarah Moundir (SUI) 76(4) 46 63

(wc)Vanessa Pinto (GER) d. (Q)Lioudmila Nikoyan (ARM) 61 63
(8)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v Claudia Giovine (ITA) 64 60

Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (6)Nicole Riner (SUI) 63 67(4) 76(4)
Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 61 61

Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v (Q)Janina Toljan (AUT) 60 63
(4)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 75 46 63

(LL)Constance Sibille (FRA) v (Q)Alice Balducci (ITA) 63 63 
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v Keren Shlomo (ISR) 61 76(4)

(Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 62 75
(2)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (wc)Lucia Kovarcikova (SUI) 63 60

2nd Round

(1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (wc)Ana Claro (POR) 61 63
(5)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 26 76(5) 61

Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (wc)Catarina Ferreira (POR) 36 61 61
(8)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (wc)Vanessa Pinto (GER) 52 Ret.

Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 64 16 76(5)
(4)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 60 46 61

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (LL)Constance Sibille (FRA) 62 61
(2)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 63 75

QF

(1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (5)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 64 75
Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (8)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 62 64
Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (4)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 61 64
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (2)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 61 64

SF

(1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 61 62
Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 46 61 60

Final

Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 36 62 63

Last edited by tobi : Feb 22nd, 2009 at 09:17 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Mar 1st, 2009, 07:58 PM   #102
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Feb 23

Code:
$50k Biberach (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v Rebecca Marino (CAN) 63 63
Violette Huck (FRA) v Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 64 62

Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 61
(6)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) v (wc)Steffi Bachofer (GER) 60 62

(2)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) v Nicole Thyssen (NED) 62 60
(wc)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (wc)Sina Haas (GER) 63 46 63

(wc)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. (wc)Laura Siegemund (GER) 75 62
(8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) v Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 75 63

Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. (3)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 62 61
Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 63 64

Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 64 76(5)
(7)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v (wc)Anastasia Wagner (GER) 62 64

Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (4)Anna Floris (ITA) 63 62
Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 62 76(5)

Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 61 63
(5)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) v Amanda Elliott (GBR) 63 26 62

2nd Round

(1)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Violette Huck (FRA) 63 06 64
(6)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) d. Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 61 63

(2)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) d. (wc)Anna Zaja (GER) 36 62 75
(8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (wc)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 64 62

Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. Varvara Galanina (RUS) 63 62
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. (7)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 62 75

Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 76(6) 75
Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (5)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) 63 60

Final Round

(6)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) d. (1)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 64 75
(8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (2)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 63 75
Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 61 64
Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 64 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) v Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 62 62
(Q)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 60 62

Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 64 67(5) 75
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (8)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 60 62

Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. (4)Angelique Kerber (GER) 61 64
Selima Sfar (TUN) v (wc)Sarah Gronert (GER) 61 36 76(3)

(wc)Andrea Petkovic (GER) v (wc)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 63 64
(5)Karin Knapp (ITA) v (JE)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 64 76(2)

(Q)Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. (7)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 61 75
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 64 63

Kristina Kucova (SVK) v (LL)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 61 64
(3)Julia Goerges (GER) v Renata Voracova (CZE) 62 63

(6)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v Sanda Mamic (CRO) 64 61
(Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (Q)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 76(6) 76(3)

(SR)Romina Oprandi (ITA) v (wc)Tanja Ostertag (GER) 63 46 62
(2)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v Julia Schruff (GER) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (Q)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 57 63 64
Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 63 60

Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. Selima Sfar (TUN) 75 64
(wc)Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (5)Karin Knapp (ITA) 64 61

Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (Q)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 75 62
(3)Julia Goerges (GER) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 62 36 60

(Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (6)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 60 46 75
(2)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (SR)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 64 61

QF

Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. (1)Kristina Barrois (GER) 76(7) 63
Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. (wc)Andrea Petkovic (GER) 64 64
(3)Julia Goerges (GER) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 75 64
(2)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 62 46 61

SF

Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. Katie O'Brien (GBR) 62 63
(2)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (3)Julia Goerges (GER) 64 61

Final

Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. (2)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 61 62



$50k Clearwater (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Madison Brengle (USA) v (wc)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 62 62
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 61 63

Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 36 61 64
(8)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v Darija Jurak (CRO) 67(9) 60 63

(2)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Gabriela Paz (VEN) 64 76(6)
Klaudia Boczova (SVK) v (wc)Kara Kucin (USA) 63 61

Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 60 63
Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (5)Sunitha Rao (IND) 62 60

Michelle Gerards (NED) d. (3)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 64 60
Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 61 61

(wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 62 62
(6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) v Petra Rampre (SLO) 63 76(5)

Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (4)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 61 61
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v (wc)Alexandra Cercone (USA) 61 26 76(1)

(wc)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 60 60
(7)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) v (Alt)Vanessa Henke (GER) 60 62

2nd Round

Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. (1)Madison Brengle (USA) 64 63
Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (8)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 36 62 ret.

(2)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 64 64
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 64 57 63

Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 36 64 62
(6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 61 76(2)

Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 64 64
(7)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. (wc)Chichi Scholl (USA) 61 67(4) 63

Final Round

Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 63 60
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (2)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 64 76(6)
Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 61 61
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (7)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 75 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Julie Coin (FRA) v (wc)Danielle Rose Collins (USA) 60 61
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 50 Ret.

Evgenia Rodina (RUS) v (Q)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 61 60
(6)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v Jessica Moore (AUS) 64 64 

Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (4)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 75 36 61
Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Meng Yuan (CHN) 60 76(2)

(Q)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (Q)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 76(4) 61
(7/wc)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 64 76(8)

Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (5)Melanie South (GBR) 60 62 
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v (wc)Lauren Embree (USA) 62 62

Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 76(2) 61
(3)Jarmila Groth (SVK) v (Q)Kimberly Couts (USA) 62 75

(8)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) v Elena Bovina (RUS) 64 64
Alexandra Panova (RUS) v (wc)Beatrice Capra (USA) 46 76(5) 63

Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v Georgie Stoop (GBR) 60 46 63
(2)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 61 60

2nd Round

(1)Julie Coin (FRA) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 63 64
Evgenia Rodina (RUS) d. (6)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 61 75

Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 76(4) 06 76(12)
(Q)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (7/wc)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 76(7) 36 63

Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 63 62
(3)Jarmila Groth (SVK) d. Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 60 61

(8)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 63 63
(2)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 75 64

QF

(1)Julie Coin (FRA) d. Evgenia Rodina (RUS) 64 46 76(7)
(Q)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 63 62
(3)Jarmila Groth (SVK) d. Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) 36 75 75
(2)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. (8)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 63 61

SF

(1)Julie Coin (FRA) d. (Q)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 63 16 63
(2)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. (3)Jarmila Groth (SVK) 62 46 63

Final

(1)Julie Coin (FRA) d. (2)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 36 11 Default
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Mar 8th, 2009, 01:08 PM   #103
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 02

Code:
$25k Fort Walton Beach (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Abigail Spears (USA) v BYE
Petra Rampre (SLO) v Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 63 63

Shadisha Robinson (USA) d. Hilary Toole (USA) 57 62 62
(14)Tian-Tian Sun (CHN) v BYE

BYE v BYE
Mandy Minella (LUX) v Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) 61 63

Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Jade Curtis (GBR) 64 63
(11)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v BYE

(3)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v BYE
Alexandra Mueller (USA) v Jan Abaza (USA) 62 62

Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v Erin Carol Stephens (USA) 63 62
(13)Arina Rodionova (RUS) v BYE

(4)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v BYE
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v Anna Smith (GBR) 62 63

Yi Chen (TPE) d. Alexandra Leatu (USA) 61 62
(12)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) v BYE

(5)Sunitha Rao (IND) v BYE
Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 61 62

Naomi Broady (GBR) v Claire E.Gray (USA) 61 62
(15)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 61 62

(6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) v BYE
Riza Zalameda (USA) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 63 57 61

Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Stefania Boffa (SUI) 75 76(1)
(9)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v BYE

(7)Polona Hercog (SLO) v BYE
Tara Moore (GBR) v Grace Min (USA) 62 46 60

Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 62 64
(16)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v Lauren Herring (USA) 76(5) 63

(8)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v BYE
(wc)Alexandra Cercone (USA) d. Paula Zabala (COL) 36 64 75

Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v (wc)Alexa Guarachi (USA) 64 64
(10)Kimberly Couts (USA) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Abigail Spears (USA) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 62 62
(14)Tian-Tian Sun (CHN) d. Shadisha Robinson (USA) 64 57 64

Mandy Minella (LUX) v BYE
(11)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 61 60

(3)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 76(7) 26 64
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (13)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 26 62 76(4)

Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (4)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 46 62 60
Yi Chen (TPE) d. (12)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 64 36 61

Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. (5)Sunitha Rao (IND) 63 57 76(2)
(15)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 62 63

(6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Riza Zalameda (USA) 76(2) 64
(9)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 63 16 60

(7)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. Tara Moore (GBR) 76(5) 61
(16)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 36 64 63

(8)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (wc)Alexandra Cercone (USA) 61 61
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (10)Kimberly Couts (USA) 63 30 Ret.

Final Round

(1)Abigail Spears (USA) d. (14)Tian-Tian Sun (CHN) 76(1) 76(4)
(11)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 67(8) 61 63
(3)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 61 61
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 61 64
(15)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 63 57 30 Ret.
(9)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 36 64 63
(7)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (16)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 64 61
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (8)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 76(7) 46 75

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 31 Ret.
(Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (Q)Abigail Spears (USA) 75 63

(Q)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 76(2) 26 61
(6)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) v (Q)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 64 62

(Q)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (4)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 46 62 64
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v (LL)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 62 60

Georgie Stoop (GBR) v (wc)Lauren Embree (USA) 76(4) 63
(7)Jessica Moore (AUS) v (LL)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 61 62

(5)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 63 26 76(4)
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 75 46 76(3)

Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v (wc)Alina Jerjomina (LAT) 75 62
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. (3)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 76(5) 36 63

(8)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v (wc)Madison Keys (USA) 67(4) 62 63
(Q)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (wc)Beatrice Capra (USA) 62 64

(Q)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 64 76(4)
Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (2)Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) 62 36 63

2nd Round

(Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (Q)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 63 61
(6)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (Q)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 63 46 64

(Q)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 62 64
Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. (7)Jessica Moore (AUS) 63 61

Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (5)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 60 61
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 61 76(3)

(8)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (Q)Polona Hercog (SLO) 63 62
(Q)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 46 62 64

QF

(Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (6)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 63 64
(Q)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Georgie Stoop (GBR) 75 63
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 63 61
(8)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (Q)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 62 60

SF

(Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (Q)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 64 26 64
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. (8)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 36 61 75

Final

(Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 16 64 75



$25k Minsk (BLR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v (wc)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 60 61
(13)Maria Zharkova (RUS) v (wc)Alena Gerasimova (BLR) 62 61

(wc)Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) d. (2)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 62 63 
(12)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) v Oksana Khomyk (UKR) 61 61

(3)Elena Kulikova (RUS) v Polina Pekhova (BLR) 62 36 62
(16)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) v (wc)Viktoria Kisialeva (BLR) 75 64

Oksana Pavlova (UKR) d. (4)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 62 61
(wc)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. (10)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) 64 64

(5)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) v (wc)Tatsiana Teterina (BLR) 64 61
(15)Karen Barbat (DEN) v Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 64 75

(6)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) v Anna Larkina (UKR) 61 63
(11)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) v Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) 62 61

(7)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) 75 63
Elina Gasanova (RUS) d. (14)Volha Duko (BLR) 62 61

Avgusta Tsybycheva (RUS) d. (8)Monika Kochanova (SVK) 36 64 76(3)
(9)Ganna Piven (UKR) v Marina Lushchina (RUS) 60 63

Final Round

(1)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (13)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 62 63
(12)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) d. (wc)Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) 62 60
(3)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. (16)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 63 46 76(3)
Oksana Pavlova (UKR) d. (wc)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 75 63
(5)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (15)Karen Barbat (DEN) 62 62
(6)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (11)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 76(2) 63
Elina Gasanova (RUS) d. (7)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 64 75
(9)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. Avgusta Tsybycheva (RUS) 63 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Katie O'Brien (GBR) v Varvara Galanina (RUS) 60 62
(Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v (Q)Ganna Piven (UKR) 36 76(2) 64

(wc)Ima Bohush (BLR) d. (Q)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) 64 64
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (8)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 76(6) 76(1) 

(3)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 63 62
Elora Dabija (ROU) v Natalia Orlova (RUS) 62 63

Nikola Frankova (CZE) v Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 46 75 63
(wc)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. (5)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 36 76(4)

(6)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 61
(Q)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 63 75

Aniko Kapros (HUN) v Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 61 61
(4)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v (Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 64 75

Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. (7)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 46 63 76(4)
(wc)Darya Kustova (BLR) v (wc)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 60 76(6)

(Q)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 76(6) 67(6) 76(7)
(2)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (Q)Elina Gasanova (RUS) 76(1) 62

2nd Round

(1)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. (Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 64 62
(wc)Ima Bohush (BLR) d. Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 64 36 64

(3)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Elora Dabija (ROU) 64 61
(wc)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 67(3) 63 75

(Q)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (6)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 76(3) 75
(4)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Aniko Kapros (HUN) 64 76(4)

(wc)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 57 76(4) 63
(2)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (Q)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 63 64

QF

(1)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. (wc)Ima Bohush (BLR) 61 62
(3)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (wc)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 63 62
(4)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (Q)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 61 60
(wc)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (2)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 76(2) 62

SF

(1)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. (3)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 75 63
(wc)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (4)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 76(2) 36 76(6)

Final

(wc)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (1)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 67(3) 61 64



$25k Sydney (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chen LIANG (CHN) (1) defeated Rhian RAMSAY (AUS) 6-1 6-2 
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) 6-3 6-4 

Natalie BARBIR (AUS) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 6-1 6-1 
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (12) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-3 6-3 

Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (2) 7-5 6-3 
Brooke WHITTEN (AUS) defeated Nicolette PROCTOR (AUS) 7-6(3) 7-6(3) 

Yuka HIGASHI (JPN) defeated Emma FORD (AUS) 7-5 6-4 
Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (13) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-4 6-2 

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (3) defeated Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) 6-3 6-3 
Renee LAMPRET (AUS) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-0 

Olivia RICH (AUS) defeated Alexandra WALTERS (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-1 
Erika SEMA (JPN) (10) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-3 

Benita MILENKIEWICZ (AUS) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) 6-3 6-4 
Lejla HUSIC (AUS) defeated Katarina BARCLAY (AUS) 6-0 6-2 

Ashling SUMNER (AUS) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 6-1 6-2 
Brittany SHEED (AUS) (9) defeated Erin BILLETT (AUS) 6-2 6-2 

Anna WISHINK (AUS) (5) defeated Jenny SWIFT (AUS) 6-2 4-6 6-3 
Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) defeated Kat BAILEY (AUS) 6-2 6-2 

Emily HEWSON (AUS) defeated Jenny Thuy LE (AUS) 7-5 6-1 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (16) defeated Brittany TEEI (NZL) 6-3 6-1 

Alison BAI (AUS) (6) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-3 6-0 
Shannyn RICKETTS (AUS) defeated Rachel PISAREV (AUS) 6-2 6-0 

Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) defeated Abbie MYERS (AUS) 6-1 6-0 
Deeon MLADIN (AUS) defeated Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (11) 4-6 6-2 6-4 

Yuka KURODA (JPN) (7) defeated Sinead COSTELLO (AUS) 6-1 6-3 
Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) defeated Erin LIEFELD (AUS) 6-4 6-4 

Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) defeated Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) 6-1 Retired
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (15) defeated Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) 6-3 6-2 

Mia VRIENS (AUS) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (8) 4-6 7-5 7-5 
Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-4 

Chun-Mei JI (CHN) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (14) defeated Sabrina XU (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-0 

2nd Round

Chen LIANG (CHN) (1) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 2-6 6-4 6-3 
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (12) defeated Natalie BARBIR (AUS) 6-1 2-0 Retired

Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) defeated Brooke WHITTEN (AUS) 6-2 6-1 
Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (13) defeated Yuka HIGASHI (JPN) 6-1 6-4 

Renee LAMPRET (AUS) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (3) 6-4 6-2 
Erika SEMA (JPN) (10) defeated Olivia RICH (AUS) 6-1 6-1 

Benita MILENKIEWICZ (AUS) defeated Lejla HUSIC (AUS) 6-1 6-3 
Brittany SHEED (AUS) (9) defeated Ashling SUMNER (AUS) 6-0 7-5 

Anna WISHINK (AUS) (5) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 6-3 7-5 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (16) defeated Emily HEWSON (AUS) 6-1 6-2 

Alison BAI (AUS) (6) defeated Shannyn RICKETTS (AUS) 2-6 6-0 6-3 
Deeon MLADIN (AUS) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 2-6 6-3 6-4 

Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) defeated Yuka KURODA (JPN) (7) 6-0 4-6 6-3 
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (15) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 7-5 6-3 

Mia VRIENS (AUS) defeated Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) 7-6(8) 6-3 
Chun-Mei JI (CHN) defeated Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (14) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Chen LIANG (CHN) (1) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (12) 6-4 6-4 
Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) defeated Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (13) 6-2 6-1 
Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (3) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) (10) 6-4 4-6 6-3 
Benita MILENKIEWICZ (AUS) defeated Brittany SHEED (AUS) (9) 7-5 6-0 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (16) defeated Anna WISHINK (AUS) (5) 6-0 6-3 
Alison BAI (AUS) (6) defeated Deeon MLADIN (AUS) 6-3 6-3 
Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (15) 6-4 1-6 6-3 
Chun-Mei JI (CHN) defeated Mia VRIENS (AUS) 6-1 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (1)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 61 64
(SR)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) v (Q)Benita Milenkiewicz (AUS) 60 61

(Q)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (Q)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 26 64 63
(8)Xinyun Han (CHN) v Estelle Guisard (FRA) 62 61

(wc)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (4)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 61 64
(Q)Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. Emelyn Starr (AUS) 64 60

Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v Shannon Golds (AUS) 62 63
(7)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v (wc)Sophie Letcher (AUS) 60 61

(5)Junri Namigata (JPN) v Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 61 63
Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 62 36 62

(Q)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) d. (Q)Alison Bai (AUS) 64 61 
(3)Yurika Sema (JPN) v Katie Ruckert (USA) 61 63

(6)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 63 76(8)
(wc)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (Q)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) 63 61

(Q)Chen Liang (CHN) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 75 76(4)
(2)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) v (wc)Monika Wejnert (AUS) 36 63 76(4)

2nd Round

(SR)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 57 61 75
(8)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (Q)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 64 63

(Q)Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. (wc)Sally Peers (AUS) 60 46 63
(7)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 61 60

(5)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 62 64
(3)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 64 62

(wc)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (6)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 46 63 61
(Q)Chen Liang (CHN) d. (2)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 76(5) 62

QF

(SR)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (8)Xinyun Han (CHN) 06 64 75
(7)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (Q)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 62 75
(3)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (5)Junri Namigata (JPN) 62 64
(Q)Chen Liang (CHN) d. (wc)Isabella Holland (AUS) 76(2) 75

SF

(7)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (SR)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 64 63
(3)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Chen Liang (CHN) 75 62

Final

(7)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (3)Yurika Sema (JPN) 63 64



$10k Raanana (ISR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) (1) BYE
Orian BEN HAIM (ISR) BYE

Lottie FOX (GBR) BYE
Amit BERKOVITZ (ISR) BYE

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) BYE

Dafna PELEG (ISR) BYE
Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) defeated Giannina MINIERI (CHI) 6-2 6-2 

Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) (3) BYE
Mary MALKIN (ISR) BYE

Mariella GRESCHIK (GER) defeated Anastasia VIVDENKO (ISR) 6-0 6-0 
Ofir MORAG (ISR) defeated Natalie SHATOKHIN (ISR) 6-0 6-2 

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) (4) BYE
Daniel ZROR (ISR) BYE

Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) defeated Shir PERKIS (ISR) 6-1 6-0 
Petra BABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Natasha-Natalia SHIGINA (ISR) 6-1 6-2 

Karina ISAYAN (RUS) (5) BYE
Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) BYE

Liora KRASNOPOLSKI (ISR) defeated Karni COHEN (ISR) 6-3 6-3 
Mia FIOCCA (USA) defeated Saray STERENBACH (ISR) 6-4 7-5 

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (6) BYE
Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) BYE

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Sapir HAYIK (ISR) 6-1 6-0 
Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) defeated Tal GORENSTEIN (ISR) 6-0 6-1 

Anastasia ETKIN (ISR) (7) BYE
Daniel KESTENBOUM (ISR) BYE

Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) defeated Rona LAVIAN (ISR) 6-1 6-3 
Dena LAADAN (ISR) defeated Danielle ZINN (ISR) 3-6 6-0 6-3 

Anat SHATS (ISR) BYE
Noy MOR (ISR) BYE

April BISHARAT (USA) defeated Elizabeth GOLOVKIN (ISR) 6-1 6-0 
Jessica COHEN (FRA) defeated Dana NUSSRALLA (ISR) 6-2 6-1 

2nd Round

Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) (1) defeated Orian BEN HAIM (ISR) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3 
Lottie FOX (GBR) defeated Amit BERKOVITZ (ISR) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-4 

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (2) 6-1 6-2 
Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) defeated Dafna PELEG (ISR) 6-0 6-1 

Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) (3) defeated Mary MALKIN (ISR) 6-1 6-0 
Mariella GRESCHIK (GER) defeated Ofir MORAG (ISR) 6-2 6-3 

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Daniel ZROR (ISR) 6-0 6-2 
Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) defeated Petra BABAKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1 

Karina ISAYAN (RUS) (5) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 6-0 6-2 
Liora KRASNOPOLSKI (ISR) defeated Mia FIOCCA (USA) 7-6(2) 6-3 

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) 6-0 6-4 
Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 6-3 6-3 

Anastasia ETKIN (ISR) (7) defeated Daniel KESTENBOUM (ISR) 7-5 6-1 
Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) defeated Dena LAADAN (ISR) 6-1 7-6(2) 

Noy MOR (ISR) defeated Anat SHATS (ISR) 6-2 6-0 
April BISHARAT (USA) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 7-5 4-6 6-4 

Final Round

Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) (1) defeated Lottie FOX (GBR) 6-3 6-1 
Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) 6-0 6-1 
Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) (3) defeated Mariella GRESCHIK (GER) 6-4 7-5 
Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) (4) 4-6 6-4 6-4 
Karina ISAYAN (RUS) (5) defeated Liora KRASNOPOLSKI (ISR) Walkover
Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (6) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) defeated Anastasia ETKIN (ISR) (7) Walkover
April BISHARAT (USA) defeated Noy MOR (ISR) 5-7 6-4 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Julia Glushko (ISR) v (Q)April Bisharat (USA) 64 64
(Q)Lucia Kovarcikova (SUI) d. (wc)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 60 61

Zuzana Linhova (CZE) v (wc)Olga Blank (ISR) 61 75
(7)Sarah Gronert (GER) v (Q)Linda Fritschken (GER) 62 60 

Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. (4)Patricia Veresova (SVK) 76(6) 62
(Q)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (wc)Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR) 67(2) 61 64

Virag Nemeth (HUN) v Efrat Mishor (ISR) 20 Ret.
(6)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) v Ester Masuri (ISR) 62 62

Renata Bakieva (RUS) d. (8)Karolina Nowak (GER) 61 36 75
Martina Babakova (SVK) v Milica Tomic (SUI) 64 63

(Q)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) d. Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 60 61
(3)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v (Q)Marine Verbeken (BEL) 62 63

(5)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) v Andjela Nemcevic (SRB) 64 61
Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Anna Rapoport (RUS) 61 62

(Q)Karina Isayan (RUS) v (Q)Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM) 26 63 64
(2)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v (wc)Or Meir (ISR) 62 63

2nd Round

(1)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (Q)Lucia Kovarcikova (SUI) 63 64
(7)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 61 63

(Q)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 75 75
Virag Nemeth (HUN) d. (6)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 61 62

Martina Babakova (SVK) d. Renata Bakieva (RUS) 64 26 64
(3)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. (Q)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 67(6) 76(6) 61

(5)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. Despina Papamichail (GRE) 64 62
(2)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) d. (Q)Karina Isayan (RUS) 63 64

QF

(7)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (1)Julia Glushko (ISR) 62 61
(Q)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. Virag Nemeth (HUN) 61 63
(3)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. Martina Babakova (SVK) 61 63
(2)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) d. (5)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 16 76(6) 62

SF

(7)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 62 62
(2)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) d. (3)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 62

Final

(7)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (2)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 60 61



$10k Lyon (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (1) defeated Chloe GAMBEY (FRA) 6-0 6-1 
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (10) defeated Laura FERNANDEZ (FRA) 6-4 7-5 

Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) (2) 6-4 6-3 
Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN (FRA) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (16) 7-5 4-6 7-5 

Natasha KHAN (GBR) (3) defeated Amy SARGEANT (GBR) 6-2 6-4 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (9) defeated Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) 
6-4 6-1 

Irini GEORGATOU (GRE) (4) defeated Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) 6-2 6-1 
Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (15) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 6-1 6-1 

Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (5) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) 6-3 6-3 
Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (12) defeated Anne LE GALL (FRA) 6-2 7-5 

Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (6) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 6-4 6-1 
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (13) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 6-4 6-1 

Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) defeated Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (7) 6-3 6-3 
Julie GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (14) 6-3 6-0 

Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (8) 7-6(1) 7-6(5) 
Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) (11) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (1) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (10) 6-3 6-3 
Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN (FRA) 6-2 6-4 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (9) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) (3) 6-3 6-3 
Irini GEORGATOU (GRE) (4) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (15) 1-6 6-4 6-2 
Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (5) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (12) 6-3 6-0 
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (13) defeated Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (6) 6-3 6-3 
Julie GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) 5-7 6-2 6-1 
Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) (11) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) 7-5 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v Amanda Elliott (GBR) 36 61 63
(Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (Q)Aleksandra Grela (POL) 62 61

(Q)Irini Georgatou (GRE) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 75 64
(7)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 62 62
 
Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (3)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 76(2) 36 76(2)
(wc)Victoria Larriere (FRA) v (Q)Julie Gervais (FRA) 61 63

(Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (wc)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 63 26 64
(6)Karla Mraz (FRA) v Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 62 62

(Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (8)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 64 61
(Q)Danielle Harmsen (NED) v (Q)Morgane Pons (FRA) 46 76(3) 61

Violette Huck (FRA) d. (LL)Caroline Hitimana (BEL) 60 61
(4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v (LL)Alize Lim (FRA) 46 63 62 

(5)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (LL)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 64 60
Laura Thorpe (FRA) v (wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 61 63 

Valeria Savinykh (RUS) v (wc)Mathilde Cor (FRA) 75 60
(2)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 62 67(5) 62

2nd Round

(1)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v (Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 61 63
(7)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v (Q)Irini Georgatou (GRE) 46 63 64 
 
(wc)Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 64 75
(6)Karla Mraz (FRA) v (Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 75 62

(Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (Q)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 62 62
Violette Huck (FRA) d. (4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 64 62

(5)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 46 62 75
(2)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 75 76(6)

QF

(7)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (1)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 36 75 64
(6)Karla Mraz (FRA) d. (wc)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 64 64
(Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Violette Huck (FRA) 75 61
(2)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (5)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 76(3) 64

SF

(7)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (6)Karla Mraz (FRA) 57 76(5) 61
(2)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 64 46 62 

Final

(2)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (7)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 16 61 63



$10k Giza (EGY)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-4 
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) defeated Mariam KUPREISHVILI (GEO) 6-2 6-1 

Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) defeated Sarah MAHBOOB KHAN (PAK) 6-0 6-3 
Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (9) defeated Yara ABOU EL GHAR (EGY) 6-2 6-1 

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (2) 6-4 6-4 
Yasmin EBADA (EGY) defeated Reem ALLAM (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (10) 6-0 
6-4 

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) (3) 6-1 6-2 
Rana SHERIF AHMED (EGY) defeated Saskia ANGERER (AUT) 7-5 6-4 

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Iris MICHAILIDOU (GRE) 6-0 6-1 
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (13) defeated Savi SEHRAWAT (IND) 6-0 6-0 

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (4) defeated Olivia SMITH (GBR) 6-0 6-3 
Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2 

Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Katharina MORTH (AUT) 6-2 6-2 
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (14) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 
6-2 6-2 

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (5) defeated Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) 6-1 6-4 
Galina FOKINA (RUS) defeated Farida Mohamed Sayed SAYED (EGY) 6-1 6-0 

Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Angelina GORDIENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0 
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (11) defeated Farah BARACAT (EGY) 6-2 6-2 

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (6) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2 
Andrea REBROVA (SVK) defeated Dominika JASOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1 

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) 6-0 7-5 
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (15) defeated Marianna NATALI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (7) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Jodie WILLIAMS (GBR) 6-2 6-0 

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-1 7-6(3) 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (12) defeated Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) 
6-0 6-1 

Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Makayla LEWIS (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
Natasha BREDL (AUT) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-4 6-0 

Jodie MCKINNON (GBR) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 7-5 6-3 
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (16) defeated Ana JIKIA (GEO) 7-5 6-3

2nd Round

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 
Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (9) defeated Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) 7-5 6-3 

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Yasmin EBADA (EGY) 6-0 7-6(1) 
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-0 6-2 

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Rana SHERIF AHMED (EGY) 6-2 6-1 
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (13) 5-7 7-5 
7-6(5) 

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (4) defeated Milana SPREMO (SRB) 6-2 6-4 
Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (14) 
6-4 6-1 

Galina FOKINA (RUS) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (5) 6-1 6-1 
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (11) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-0 6-0 

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (6) defeated Andrea REBROVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3 
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (15) 6-4 4-6 6-4 

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (7) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (12) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) 6-1 7-6(4) 

Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Natasha BREDL (AUT) 6-1 6-1 
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (16) defeated Jodie MCKINNON (GBR) 6-0 6-1 

Final Round

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (9) 7-6(2) 6-1 
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2 
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) 7-5 4-6 6-3 
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (4) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1 
Galina FOKINA (RUS) defeated Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (11) 6-3 6-4 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (6) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-4 6-3 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (12) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (7) 6-4 6-0 
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (16) defeated Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) (8) 6-2 2-6 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v (wc)Aliaa Fakhry (EGY) 60 60 
(Q)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) v (Q)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 64 60

Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) v (wc)Magy Aziz (EGY) 61 67(6) 64
(8)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v (Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 63 63

(4)Marlot Meddens (NED) v (LL)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 63 63
(LL)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Ana Timotic (SRB) 36 64 60

(Q)Galina Fokina (RUS) d. Fatima El Allami (MAR) 26 63 61
(Q)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) d. (5)Astrid Besser (ITA) 63 64

(6)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 64 64
(Q)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 57 64 64

Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 62 62
(3)Laura Siegemund (GER) v (wc)Noura Abdul Aal (EGY) 61 61

(Q)Jana Jandova (CZE) d. (7)Nicole Riner (SUI) 63 26 64
Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v Magali De Lattre (POR) 64 64

(Q)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. Kristina Steiert (GER) 76(2) 61
Marcella Koek (NED) d. (2)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 76(6) 64

2nd Round

(1)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (Q)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 63 61
(8)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 41 Ret.

(4)Marlot Meddens (NED) d. (LL)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 46 62 64
(Q)Galina Fokina (RUS) d. (Q)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 76(3) 62

(6)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (Q)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) 75 64
(3)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 61 60

(Q)Jana Jandova (CZE) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 76(5) 60
Marcella Koek (NED) d. (Q)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 46 63 76(1)

QF

(1)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (8)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 61 64
(Q)Galina Fokina (RUS) d. (4)Marlot Meddens (NED) 63 60
(6)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (3)Laura Siegemund (GER) 64 36 64
Marcella Koek (NED) d. (Q)Jana Jandova (CZE) 64 76(1)

SF

(1)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (Q)Galina Fokina (RUS) 64 64
(6)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Marcella Koek (NED) 63 36 61

Final

(6)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (1)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 64 46 63



$10k Buchen (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Steffi BACHOFER (GER) 1-6 6-1 6-4 
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (10) 6-1 7-6(5) 

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 3-6 7-5 6-3 
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (16) 6-4 6-2 

Zorica PETROV (SRB) (3) defeated Nadja TEUFEL (GER) 6-0 6-0 
Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (9) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 6-7(4) 
7-6(2) 6-2 

Anna-Benita FUCHS (GER) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (4) 6-1 6-0 
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) (14) defeated Anne-Kathrin PFEIFER (GER) 6-1 6-1 

Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (5) 6-3 6-3 
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (15) defeated Madlen KADUR (GER) 6-2 6-3 

Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) defeated Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) (6) 7-5 6-3 
Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (13) 5-7 7-6(7) 6-2 

Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (7) defeated Laura SCHAEDER (GER) 6-2 6-2 
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (11) defeated Franziska GOETTSCHING (GER) 6-1 6-1 

Helene AUENSEN (NOR) (8) defeated Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-4 
Priscilla HEISE (FRA) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (12) 6-1 6-4 

Final Round

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 7-6(2) 6-4 
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-4 
Zorica PETROV (SRB) (3) defeated Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (9) 6-4 6-4 
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) (14) defeated Anna-Benita FUCHS (GER) 6-1 6-2 
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (15) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 6-3 6-2 
Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 6-4 6-3 
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (11) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (7) 6-3 6-4 
Priscilla HEISE (FRA) defeated Helene AUENSEN (NOR) (8) 6-3 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Carmen Klaschka (GER) v (Q)Priscilla Heise (FRA) 61 61
(wc)Syna Kayser (GER) d. Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 76(7) 67(4) 76(5)

Hanne-Skak Jensen (DEN) v (wc)Sina Haas (GER) 75 63
(5)Justine Ozga (GER) v (Q)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 62 26 61

(4)Romina Oprandi (ITA) v Marina Melnikova (RUS) 60 61
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v (Q)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 76(3) 36 62

(Q)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) v (Q)Maria Biryukova (RUS) 62 62
(Q)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (8)Leonie Mekel (NED) 60 63

Emma Laine (FIN) d. (6)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 62 61
Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v (wc)Anna Zaja (GER) 61 62

Korina Perkovic (GER) v Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 76(5) 75
(3)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v (wc)Anastasia Wagner (GER) 63 61

(7)Rebecca Marino (CAN) v Pauline Wong (NED) 64 64
Katarzyna Piter (POL) v (Q)Zorica Petrov (SRB) 63 16 63

(Q)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v (LL)Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) 63 62
(2)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Magda Mihalache (ROU) 63 76(5)

2nd Round

(1)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. (wc)Syna Kayser (GER) 76(6) 63
(5)Justine Ozga (GER) d. Hanne-Skak Jensen (DEN) 63 64

(4)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 64 62
(Q)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. (Q)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 26 62 63

Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Emma Laine (FIN) 63 63
Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (3)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 46 64 76(4)

(7)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 76(3) 63
(2)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (Q)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 64 63

QF

(5)Justine Ozga (GER) d. (1)Carmen Klaschka (GER) w/o
(4)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (Q)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 75 63
Korina Perkovic (GER) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 64 64
(7)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (2)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 75 64

SF

(4)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (5)Justine Ozga (GER) 62 62
Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (7)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 76(2) 62

Final

Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (4)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 63 76(0)

Last edited by tobi : Mar 9th, 2009 at 11:20 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Mar 15th, 2009, 01:43 PM   #104
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 09

Code:
$10k Giza (EGY)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (1) BYE
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) BYE

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) BYE
Jennie BROBECK (SWE) BYE

Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) BYE
Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) BYE

Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Katharina MORTH (AUT) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-1 
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (12) BYE

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (2) BYE
Mia FIOCCA (USA) BYE

Saskia ANGERER (AUT) BYE
Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) BYE

Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) BYE
Rana RAMEZ (EGY) BYE

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-0 6-1 
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (9) BYE

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (3) BYE
Reem ALLAM (USA) BYE

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) BYE
Jodie WILLIAMS (GBR) BYE

Dina EL FAROUK (EGY) BYE
April BISHARAT (USA) BYE

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0 
Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (14) BYE

Kristina STEIERT (GER) (4) BYE
Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) BYE

Nour ABBES (TUN) BYE
Natalia ZIMINOVA (RUS) BYE

Sarah MAHBOOB KHAN (PAK) BYE
Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) BYE

Dominika JASOVA (SVK) defeated Mariam KUPREISHVILI (GEO) 6-3 6-1 
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (15) BYE

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (5) BYE
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) BYE

Alina TSEPLUKHOVA (RUS) BYE
Lina BENNANI (MAR) BYE

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) BYE
Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) defeated Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) 6-4 Retired

Marianna NATALI (ITA) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-1 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (11) BYE

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (6) BYE
Jodie MCKINNON (GBR) BYE

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) BYE
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) BYE

Valentina STARKOVA (KAZ) defeated Makayla LEWIS (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
Iris MICHAILIDOU (GRE) BYE

Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) (13) BYE

Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) (7) BYE
Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) BYE

Olivia SMITH (GBR) BYE
Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) defeated Nadine AZMY (EGY) 6-2 7-5 

Ana JIKIA (GEO) BYE
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) BYE

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Natasha BREDL (AUT) 6-3 7-5 
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (10) BYE

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (8) BYE
Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) BYE

Ons JABEUR (TUN) BYE
Andrea REBROVA (SVK) defeated Farah BARACAT (EGY) 6-3 6-2 

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) BYE
Angelina GORDIENKO (RUS) BYE

Malak DEMERDASH (EGY) defeated Alia NOUR (EGY) Walkover
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (16) BYE

2nd Round

Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (1) 2-6 6-3 6-4 
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) defeated Jennie BROBECK (SWE) 6-2 6-0 

Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (12) defeated Milana SPREMO (SRB) 7-5 6-4 

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (2) defeated Mia FIOCCA (USA) 6-0 6-2 
Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) defeated Saskia ANGERER (AUT) 6-1 6-0 

Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) defeated Rana RAMEZ (EGY) 6-4 6-3 
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (9) 3-6 6-3 6-2 

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (3) defeated Reem ALLAM (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Jodie WILLIAMS (GBR) 6-2 6-2 

April BISHARAT (USA) defeated Dina EL FAROUK (EGY) 6-2 6-0 
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (14) 6-1 6-2 

Kristina STEIERT (GER) (4) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-4 7-5 
Nour ABBES (TUN) defeated Natalia ZIMINOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 

Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Sarah MAHBOOB KHAN (PAK) 6-1 6-0 
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (15) defeated Dominika JASOVA (SVK) 6-1 7-5 

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (5) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) 6-3 6-0 
Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Alina TSEPLUKHOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) 7-5 7-5 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (11) defeated Marianna NATALI (ITA) 6-1 6-3 

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Jodie MCKINNON (GBR) 6-0 6-2 
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4 

Valentina STARKOVA (KAZ) defeated Iris MICHAILIDOU (GRE) 6-2 6-0 
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2 

Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) (7) defeated Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 7-5 
Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) defeated Olivia SMITH (GBR) 6-2 6-3 

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Ana JIKIA (GEO) 3-6 6-3 6-2 
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (10) 6-2 3-6 
6-4 

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (8) defeated Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Andrea REBROVA (SVK) defeated Ons JABEUR (TUN) 6-1 6-3 

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Angelina GORDIENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (16) defeated Malak DEMERDASH (EGY) 6-0 6-0 

3th Round

Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) 6-4 6-4 
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (12) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-1 6-1 

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (2) defeated Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-3 
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-3 

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (3) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-3 6-1 
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) defeated April BISHARAT (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Nour ABBES (TUN) defeated Kristina STEIERT (GER) (4) 6-3 6-4 
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (15) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-0 6-2 

Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (5) 6-4 6-3 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (11) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-4 6-3 

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) 6-4 6-4 
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Valentina STARKOVA (KAZ) 3-6 6-2 6-3 

Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) (7) defeated Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-2 

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (8) defeated Andrea REBROVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (16) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-1 2-6 6-1 

Final Round

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (12) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-4 
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (2) 6-4 0-6 7-5 
Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (3) defeated Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (15) defeated Nour ABBES (TUN) 6-3 6-2 
Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (11) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2 
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (6) 6-2 6-4 
Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) (7) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) 7-5 6-4 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (16) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (8) 7-5 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) v (wc)Menna El Nagdy (EGY) 61 62
(Q)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) v (wc)Yasmin Ebada (EGY) 63 60

(Q)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 16 64 62
(7)Astrid Besser (ITA) v (SE)Marcella Koek (NED) 63 62

(3)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v (Q)Barbora Krtickova (CZE) 63 61
(Q)Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. Marta Marrero (ESP) 64 64

Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 62 62
Fatima El Allami (MAR) d. (5)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 36 62 64

(6)Laura Siegemund (GER) v (Q)Lina Bennani (MAR) 62 60
(SE)Galina Fokina (RUS) v (Q)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 63 63

Magali De Lattre (POR) v (wc)Nihal Tarek-Saleh (EGY) 61 62
(4)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) v Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 63 61

(8)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v (LL)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 64 61
(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) v (wc)Rana Sherif Ahmed (EGY) 61 61

(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Nicole Riner (SUI) 57 64 62
Ana Timotic (SRB) d. (2)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 62 76(3)

2nd Round

(Q)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) d. (1)Michelle Gerards (NED) 64 64
(7)Astrid Besser (ITA) d. (Q)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) 76(2) 26 75

(Q)Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. (3)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 36 63 64
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Fatima El Allami (MAR) 75 64

(SE)Galina Fokina (RUS) d. (6)Laura Siegemund (GER) 67(5) 63 64
(4)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) d. Magali De Lattre (POR) 36 61 61

(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (8)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 64
(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Ana Timotic (SRB) 63 64

QF

(Q)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) d. (7)Astrid Besser (ITA) 63 61
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (Q)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 64 62
(SE)Galina Fokina (RUS) d. (4)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 46 61 76(9)
(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 36 63 63

SF

Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (Q)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) 61 62
(SE)Galina Fokina (RUS) d. (Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 75 76(2)

Final

(SE)Galina Fokina (RUS) d. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 64 62



$10k North Shore City (NZL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (1) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 6-2 7-6(0) 
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (10) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) 7-5 6-3 

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-3 
Jie HAO (CHN) (9) defeated Viktorija RAJICIC (AUS) 7-5 6-1 

Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (3) defeated Brittany TEEI (NZL) 6-1 6-3 
Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) (12) defeated Heidi STEWART (NZL) 6-3 6-0 

Leela BEATTIE (NZL) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (4) 6-4 6-2 
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (14) defeated Mikaela DAVIES (NZL) 6-0 6-0 

Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (5) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-1 
Christian THOMPSON (USA) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) (13) 6-2 6-0 

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (6) defeated Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
So-Jung KIM (KOR) (15) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) 6-2 6-1 

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (7) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-0 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (16) defeated Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) 7-5 6-3 

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (8) defeated Brie WHITEHEAD (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (11) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 2-6 6-4 6-3

Final Round

Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (10) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (1) 6-3 4-6 6-3 
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Jie HAO (CHN) (9) 7-5 6-3 
Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (3) defeated Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) (12) 6-1 6-4 
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (14) defeated Leela BEATTIE (NZL) 7-6(4) 6-4 
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (5) defeated Christian THOMPSON (USA) 6-3 6-2 
So-Jung KIM (KOR) (15) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (6) 6-0 6-1 
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (7) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (16) 6-0 7-5 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (8) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (11) 6-3 3-6 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 75 36 76(4)
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 06 64 62

Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v Nicole Clerico (ITA) 76(5) 46 61
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (7)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 60 61

(Q)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. (3)Montinee Tangphong (THA) 63 63
(Q)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) v (Q)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 62 63

(wc)Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. Anna Wishink (AUS) 64 61
(6)Ling Zhang (HKG) v Yuka Kuroda (JPN) 62 60

(8)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v Alison Bai (AUS) 36 62 64
(Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Mika Urbancic (SLO) 62 60

(Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Lavinia Tananta (INA) 62 63
(Q)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) d. (4)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 64 61

(5)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v (wc)Kairangi Vano (NZL) 26 75 60
(Q)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 64 63

(wc)Shona Lee (NZL) v (wc)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) 62 60
(2)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) v (Q)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 64 46 76(4)

2nd Round

(1)Sandy Gumulya (INA) d. Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 61 63
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 75 26 64

(Q)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) d. (Q)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 61 60
(6)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (wc)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 61 36 61

(Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (8)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 57 64 63
(Q)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) d. (Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 61 63

(5)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) d. (Q)Jessy Rompies (INA) 67(6) 75 60
(2)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) d. (wc)Shona Lee (NZL) 60 63

QF

(1)Sandy Gumulya (INA) d. Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 61 62
(6)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (Q)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) 67(1) 63 64
(Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 64 36 62
(2)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) d. (5)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 76(2) 75

SF

(6)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (1)Sandy Gumulya (INA) 75 62
(2)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) d. (Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 63 60

Final

(6)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (2)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 61 60



$10k Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) defeated Amy WACHENHEIM (USA) 6-2 6-2 

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (2) BYE
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Ksenija GRINSHPUN (RUS) 6-1 6-0 

Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) (3) BYE
Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) defeated Carolina GARCIA IPSER (ESP) 6-2 6-3 

Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (4) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-0 7-5 
Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-4 6-1 

Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) (5) 6-1 6-0 
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (11) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-1 6-4 

Yana BUCHINA (RUS) (6) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-2 6-2 
Li XI (CHN) (12) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-6(1) 7-5 

Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) (7) defeated Karolyn GRYMEL (GER) 6-4 6-3 
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (10) defeated Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) 6-2 6-1 

Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (8) defeated Stefanie RATH (AUT) 3-6 6-4 6-1 
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) (9) defeated Magda RIUTORT-BOU (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Final Round

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) 6-3 6-4 
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (2) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-4 6-0 
Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) (3) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-3 
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (4) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 6-3 6-3 
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (11) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) 6-7(7) 7-5 6-4 
Li XI (CHN) (12) defeated Yana BUCHINA (RUS) (6) 4-6 6-4 6-0 
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (10) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) (7) 6-3 6-4 
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) (9) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (8) 4-6 6-2 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(LL)Bojana Borovnica (SRB) d. (1)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 75 62
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) v (wc)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 61 63

Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 63 36 64
(5)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v (wc)Taja Mohorcic (SLO) 36 75 61

Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. (4)Mandy Minella (LUX) 63 76(5) 
(Q)Gally De Wael (BEL) d. (Q)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 61 63

(wc)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. (Q)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) 75 63
(8)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 64 62

(LL)Lucy Warburton (GBR) d. (6)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 76(9) 63
Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v (Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 61 76(7)

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) v (Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 46 62 64
(3)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 62 62

(Q)Li Xi (CHN) d. (7)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 36 62 62
(Q)Sarah Moundir (SUI) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 64 76(5)

Elena Chalova (RUS) v (Q)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 46 62 62
(2)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v (wc)Manisha Chowdhury (GBR) 61 60

2nd Round

Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. (LL)Bojana Borovnica (SRB) 60 63
(5)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 63 46 64

Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. (Q)Gally De Wael (BEL) 62 60
(8)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (wc)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 62 61

Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (LL)Lucy Warburton (GBR) 76(4) 62
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (3)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 75 62

(Q)Sarah Moundir (SUI) d. (Q)Li Xi (CHN) 63 57 64
Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (2)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 63 60

QF

(5)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 64 46 62
(8)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 76(3) 26 61
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 46 62 61
Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (Q)Sarah Moundir (SUI) 36 62 64

SF

(5)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (8)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 63 62
Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 62 61

Final

(5)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Elena Chalova (RUS) 60 76(5)



$10k Roma-Real (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) (1) defeated Shabnam ESLAMI (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-3 
Lara MECCICO (ITA) defeated Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) 6-2 6-1 

Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Martina LOMBARDI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (9) 7-5 6-3 

Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (2) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Paola SPROVIERI (GER) defeated Martina ALABISO (ITA) 6-0 6-2 

Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) defeated Micol SANNA (ITA) 6-2 6-1 
Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (15) defeated Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-2 

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (3) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Carlotta SARTORI (ITA) defeated Katharina SCHOETTL (GER) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-0 

Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Claudia Noemi CASCELLA (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-2 
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) (12) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 6-1 6-4 

Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (4) defeated Anett SCHUTTING (EST) 6-2 2-6 6-3 
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) 6-3 6-2 

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Sara DAMI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 
Martina TREVISAN (ITA) (14) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-3 6-3 

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (5) defeated Valentina BONASIA (ITA) 6-1 6-0 
Cristina MATERA (ITA) defeated Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) 6-2 2-6 6-4 

Giannina MINIERI (CHI) defeated Gael CLUYTENS (BEL) 6-2 6-2 
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (16) defeated Flaminia DAINA (ITA) 6-0 6-2 

Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (6) defeated Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) 6-3 6-4 
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 6-0 6-1 

Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Valentina FRANCHINI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) (10) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (7) defeated Carlotta RIPA (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-0 
Giulia GARDANI (ITA) defeated Costanza FIANI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(9) 

Chiara PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) defeated Marcella CUCCA (ITA) 6-4 6-3 
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (11) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-1 6-2 

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (8) defeated Claudia BASCIANI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-3 

Elena BAVASSANO (ITA) defeated Beatrice PAROLAI (ITA) 6-0 4-6 6-4 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Christine LEHNER (GER) 6-2 6-1 

2nd Round

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) (1) defeated Lara MECCICO (ITA) 7-5 6-2 
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 4-6 6-2 7-5 

Paola SPROVIERI (GER) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (2) 6-1 6-4 
Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) defeated Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (15) 6-4 6-3 

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (3) defeated Carlotta SARTORI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) (12) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-0 6-1 

Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (4) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2 
Martina TREVISAN (ITA) (14) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 6-7(4) 
6-1 6-3 

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (5) defeated Cristina MATERA (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (16) defeated Giannina MINIERI (CHI) 6-4 6-2 

Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (6) 6-4 6-2 
Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) (10) 6-4 6-1 

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (7) defeated Giulia GARDANI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (11) defeated Chiara PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) 6-2 6-1 

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (8) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 6-4 6-2 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Elena BAVASSANO (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Final Round

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) (1) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 7-5 6-2 
Paola SPROVIERI (GER) defeated Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) 6-0 6-3 
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (3) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) (12) 7-5 6-4 
Martina TREVISAN (ITA) (14) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (4) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (5) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (16) 6-3 2-6 7-6(5) 
Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-4 
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (7) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (11) 6-1 6-3 
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (8) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (13) 3-6 6-3 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (Q)Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) 64 64
Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 61 36 64

Simona Dobra (CZE) v (Q)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 61 62
(7)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v (wc)Martina Toto (ITA) 64 63

(Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (4)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 63 64
Dia Evtimova (BUL) v Paola Cigui (ITA) 60 60

(wc)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 62 61
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (8)Alice Moroni (ITA) 67(5) 62 62

(Q)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (5)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 62 64 
(Q)Martina Trevisan (ITA) v (Q)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 63 61

(wc)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) d. (Q)Paola Sprovieri (GER) 76(3) 62
(Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (3)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 76(10) 75
 
(6)Marina Shamayko (RUS) v (wc)Sonia Sandano (ITA) 75 64
Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. Neda Kozic (SRB) 62 63

Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 63 75
(2)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Claudia Giovine (ITA) 62 62 

2nd Round

(1)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 63 62
Simona Dobra (CZE) d. (7)Dominice Ripoll (GER) 61 76(1)

Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 76(7) 61
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (wc)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 62 67(3) 62

(Q)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (Q)Martina Trevisan (ITA) 26 62 62
(Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (wc)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 63 76(3)
 
Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (6)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 67(6) 62 62
Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (2)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 57 62 75

QF

(1)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Simona Dobra (CZE) 67(0) 63 63
Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 61 62
(Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (Q)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 06 64 75
Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 36 60 64

SF

Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (1)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 62 61
Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 64 63

Final

Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 62 36 64



$10k Dijon (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (1) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 7-5 6-4 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (9) defeated Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) 6-3 6-4 

Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) (2) 4-6 6-3 6-1 
Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (13) defeated Melissa LAHARRAGUE (FRA) 6-4 6-0 

Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) (3) 6-0 6-2 
Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (10) defeated Andrea KA (FRA) 6-4 6-1 

Irini GEORGATOU (GRE) (4) defeated Fanny FRACASSI (FRA) 6-3 6-2 
Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (14) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-3 

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (5) defeated Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) 6-3 6-4 
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) defeated Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN (FRA) (16) 2-6 6-2 6-4 

Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (6) 5-7 6-1 6-3 
Caroline GARCIA (FRA) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) (12) 7-6(5) 6-4 

Anne KREMER (LUX) (7) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-0 
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (15) defeated Camille CHELI (FRA) 6-2 6-1 

Goele LEMMENS (BEL) defeated Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (8) 6-1 6-4 
Anais LAURENDON (FRA) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (11) 6-4 6-4

Final Round

Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (1) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (9) 4-6 6-3 7-5 
Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (13) 6-1 6-3 
Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (10) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 7-5 6-4 
Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (14) defeated Irini GEORGATOU (GRE) (4) 3-6 6-4 6-2 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (5) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) 3-6 6-3 3-0 Retired
Caroline GARCIA (FRA) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) 6-2 6-4 
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (15) defeated Anne KREMER (LUX) (7) 6-4 6-4 
Anais LAURENDON (FRA) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 6-1 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v (Q)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 64 63
Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (LL)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 61 61

(SE)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) v (wc)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 61 62
(6)Karla Mraz (FRA) v Monika Kochanova (SVK) 57 64 62

(3)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v (Q)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 62 62
(wc)Julie Gervais (FRA) d. (wc)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 76(8) 61

Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Leonie Mekel (NED) 60 60
(7)Violette Huck (FRA) v (Q)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 63 62

(8)Amanda Elliott (GBR) v (Q)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 46 63 61
(Q)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) d. Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 60 62

(SE)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 63 63
(Q)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (4)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 64 62

(Q)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (5)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 62 63
Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (wc)Priscilla Heise (FRA) 60 76(4)

Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (Q)Morgane Pons (FRA) 62 61
(2)Florence Haring (FRA) v Danielle Harmsen (NED) 64 64

2nd Round

Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (1)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 75 64
(SE)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (6)Karla Mraz (FRA) 64 36 75

(3)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (wc)Julie Gervais (FRA) 63 36 63
(7)Violette Huck (FRA) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 62 61

(8)Amanda Elliott (GBR) v (Q)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 61 62
(Q)Audrey Bergot (FRA) v (SE)Sarah Gronert (GER) 36 64 64

Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (Q)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 63 57 64
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (2)Florence Haring (FRA) 62 61 

QF

(SE)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 76(2) 62
(7)Violette Huck (FRA) d. (3)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 61 63
(8)Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. (Q)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 75 36 63
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 62 75

SF

(7)Violette Huck (FRA) d. (SE)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 76(5) 63
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (8)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 63 63

Final

(7)Violette Huck (FRA) d. Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 64 76(2)

Last edited by tobi : Mar 15th, 2009 at 10:19 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Mar 21st, 2009, 11:42 PM   #105
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 16

Code:
$25k Tenerife (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Elena Bovina (RUS) v BYE
Bojana Borovnica (SRB) d. Cristina Primo-Carrau (ESP) 62 60

Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Jessica Cohen (FRA) 61 62
(12)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v BYE

(2)Sanda Mamic (CRO) v BYE
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) v Sirui He (CHN) 60 60

Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 62 63
(16)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v BYE

(3)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v BYE
Stefanie Rath (AUT) v Nicky Van Dyck (BEL) 67(4) 64 63

Carla Roset-Franco (ESP) v Beatriz Morales-Hernandez (ESP) 62 62
(15)Pauline Wong (NED) v BYE
 
(4)Mandy Minella (LUX) v BYE
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v Federica Benitez Zafra (ESP) 61 63

Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v Karolyn Grymel (GER) 60 76(5)
(11)Laura Thorpe (FRA) v BYE

(5)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v BYE
Natalie Piquion (FRA) v Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS) 61 60

Yana Buchina (RUS) v Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 64 60
(10)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) v BYE

(6)Justine Ozga (GER) v BYE
Vivienne Vierin (ITA) v Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 76(5) 63

Anne Kremer (LUX) v Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 
(14)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v BYE

(7)Rebecca Marino (CAN) v BYE
Catarina Ferreira (POR) v Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP) 64 62

Jade Allen (GBR) d. Li Xi (CHN) w/o
(9)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v BYE 

(8)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v BYE
Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) v Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 46 62 75

Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) v Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 60 64
(13)Katarzyna Piter (POL) v BYE

2nd Round

(1/wc)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Bojana Borovnica (SRB) 64 62
(12)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 62 63

Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (2)Sanda Mamic (CRO) 46 63 60
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (16)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 64 64

(3)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Stefanie Rath (AUT) 64 62
(15)Pauline Wong (NED) d. Carla Roset-Franco (ESP) 75 60
 
(4)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 63 63
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (11)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 61 75

(5)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 60 64
Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (10)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 64 64

(6)Justine Ozga (GER) d. Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 62 61
(14)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. Anne Kremer (LUX) 63 61

(7)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Catarina Ferreira (POR) 61 63
(9)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. Jade Allen (GBR) 61 60

Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. (8)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 50 Ret.
(13)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 46 61 63

Final Round

(1/wc)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (12)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 62 61
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 60 16 63
(3)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (15)Pauline Wong (NED) 60 62
(4)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 60 63
(5)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. Yana Buchina (RUS) 62 63
(14)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (6)Justine Ozga (GER) 64 63
(7)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (9)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 46 62 61
(13)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 75 62

Main Draw

First Round

(SR)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (1)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 61 26 61
(wc)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) d. (wc)Michelle De Groot (NED) 61 60

Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v Irina Buryachok (UKR) 63 64
(8)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) v Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 63 64

(3)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 64 75
Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) 64 63

(Q)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (wc)Taja Mohorcic (SLO) 75 61
(7)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 36 62 64

(6)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v (Q)Mandy Minella (LUX) 62 64
(Q)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 61 46 61

(Q)Elena Bovina (RUS) v (Q)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 46 60 63
(JE)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (4)Julia Schruff (GER) 64 64

Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (5)Georgie Stoop (GBR) 46 62 76(6)
(Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 62 64

Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v (Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 64 60
(2)Maret Ani (EST) v (wc)Katarina Baranova (SVK) 60 61

2nd Round

(SR)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (wc)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 61 60
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (8)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 62 26 60

(3)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v Shuai Zhang (CHN) 64 64
(Q)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (7)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 67(6) 64 64

(6)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v (Q)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 61 61
(Q)Elena Bovina (RUS) v (JE)Simona Halep (ROU) 26 63 64 

Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 64 64
(2)Maret Ani (EST) v Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 76(7) 57 75

QF

Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (SR)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 62 63
(Q)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (3)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 75 62
(Q)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (6)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 63 36 63
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (2)Maret Ani (EST) 64 63

SF

(Q)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 76(6)
(Q)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 64 63

Final

(Q)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (Q)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 62 64



$25k Cairo (EGY)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Romina OPRANDI (ITA) (1) BYE
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Rana RAMEZ (EGY) 6-3 6-1 

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Sarah MAHBOOB KHAN (PAK) 6-4 6-3 
Marcella KOEK (NED) (16) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 7-5 6-3 

Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (9) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-4 6-1 
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Yasmin EBADA (EGY) 6-4 6-2 

Nada ZAHER (EGY) defeated Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) 3-6 7-5 6-3 
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (11) 6-3 6-1 

Ons JABEUR (TUN) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (3) 5-1 Retired
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 7-6(2) 7-5 

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Nadine AZMY (EGY) 6-0 6-3 
Camila GIORGI (ITA) (13) defeated Nihal TAREK-SALEH (EGY) 6-2 6-3 

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) defeated Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (4) 6-3 6-2 
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) defeated Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) 6-0 6-3 

Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-1 6-4 
Nicole RINER (SUI) (10) defeated Valentina STARKOVA (KAZ) 6-1 6-4 

Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (5) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) 6-4 6-1 
Nour ABBES (TUN) defeated Farah BARACAT (EGY) 6-0 6-3 

Elena BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Julia BABILON (GER) 6-3 6-4 
Conny PERRIN (SUI) (14) defeated Jennie BROBECK (SWE) 6-0 6-1 

Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) defeated Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (6) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-4 
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Dina EL FAROUK (EGY) 6-1 6-1 

Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) defeated Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) 6-1 6-4 
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2 

Astrid BESSER (ITA) (7) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-2 6-1 
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 6-1 6-0 

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2 
Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (12) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) 6-4 6-3 

Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (8) defeated Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-3 
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) defeated Alina TSEPLUKHOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 

Angelina GORDIENKO (RUS) defeated Reem ALLAM (USA) 6-2 6-1 
Marta MARRERO (ESP) (15) defeated Natalia ZIMINOVA (RUS) Walkover

2nd Round

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Romina OPRANDI (ITA) (1) 7-5 1-0 Retired
Marcella KOEK (NED) (16) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-2 7-5 

Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (9) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-2 6-3 
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) defeated Nada ZAHER (EGY) 6-0 6-1 

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Ons JABEUR (TUN) 6-2 6-2 
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Camila GIORGI (ITA) (13) 6-3 6-1 

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) defeated Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-3 
Nicole RINER (SUI) (10) defeated Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) 6-3 
6-1 

Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (5) defeated Nour ABBES (TUN) 6-2 6-1 
Elena BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) (14) 6-1 6-4 

Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-2 5-7 6-3 
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) defeated Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-3 

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) (7) Walkover
Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (12) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-2 5-7 6-1 

Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (8) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) 6-1 6-3 
Marta MARRERO (ESP) (15) defeated Angelina GORDIENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-2 

Final Round

Marcella KOEK (NED) (16) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) 6-2 6-4 
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) defeated Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (9) 7-6(3) 3-0 Retired
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-1 6-3 
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) defeated Nicole RINER (SUI) (10) 6-3 6-1 
Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (5) defeated Elena BOGDAN (ROU) 7-6(2) 7-5 
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) 6-0 3-0 Retired
Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (12) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) 6-3 1-6 6-2 
Marta MARRERO (ESP) (15) defeated Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (8) 7-5 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (Q)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 46 64 62
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) v Marinne Giraud (MRI) 75 64

Nathalie Vierin (ITA) v (Q)Fatima El Allami (MAR) 62 60
Liana Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (Q)Marcella Koek (NED) 62 36 63

(4)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 63 63
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v (LL)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 61

Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 60 64
Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. (8)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 64 64

(5)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v (wc)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 60 36 62
(Q)Marta Marrero (ESP) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 64 61

(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) v (wc)Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) 61 62
(3)Katalin Marosi (HUN) v Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 64 76(9)

(7)Selima Sfar (TUN) v (wc)May El Wardany (EGY) 62 60
(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (Q)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 46 62 61

Aniko Kapros (HUN) v (wc)Magy Aziz (EGY) 57 60 60
(2)Kathrin Woerle (GER) v Monique Adamczak (AUS) 63 64

2nd Round

(1)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 64 61
Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. Liana Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 62 46 60

(4)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 62 60
Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 75 63

(5)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (Q)Marta Marrero (ESP) 57 62 60
(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (3)Katalin Marosi (HUN) 16 64 60

(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (7)Selima Sfar (TUN) 63 46 62
(2)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Aniko Kapros (HUN) 62 64

QF

Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. (1)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 64 75
(4)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 76(2) 63
(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (5)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 16 76(3) 63
(2)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 61 26 75

SF

Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. (4)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 16 64 76(4)
(2)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) 36 61 76(4)

Final

(2)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 62 64



$25k Redding (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Andrea Petkovic (GER) v BYE
(16)Kim-Ahn Nguyen (USA) v Kim Grant (RSA) 62 61

(2)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v BYE
(10)Nicole Gibbs (USA) v April Bisharat (USA) 60 62

(3)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v BYE
Laura Granville (USA) d. (12)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 76(5) 75

(4)Arina Rodionova (RUS) v BYE
(11)Shikha Uberoi (IND) v Anna Livadaru (GER) 61 75

(5)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) v BYE
(13)Anna Orlik (BLR) v Magda Okruashvili (GEO) 63 75

(6)Christina McHale (USA) v BYE 
(9)Johanna Konta (AUS) v (wc)Monica Wiesener (USA) 61 60

(7)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v BYE
(14)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) v Danielle Lao (USA) 63 46 63

(8)Surina De Beer (RSA) v Adriana Moedano (MEX) 60 60
(15)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) v Tayler Davis (USA) 46 61 61

Final Round

(1)Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (16)Kim-Ahn Nguyen (USA) 61 61
(10)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. (2)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 36 10 Ret.
Laura Granville (USA) d. (3)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 75 63
(11)Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. (4)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 64 63
(13)Anna Orlik (BLR) d. (5)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 63 06 63
(9)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (6)Christina McHale (USA) 62 36 61
(14)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (7)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 64 64
(8)Surina De Beer (RSA) d. (15)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Laura Granville (USA) d. (LL)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 76(2) 64
(Q)Shikha Uberoi (IND) v (wc)Kaitlyn Christian (USA) 62 62

Madison Brengle (USA) v (Q)Johanna Konta (AUS) 61 32 Ret.
(5)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v (Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 63 63

(3)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v (LL)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 61 63
(wc)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (JE)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 61 76(5)

Meng Yuan (CHN) v Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 60 33 Ret.
(6)Alberta Brianti (ITA) v (Q)Surina De Beer (RSA) 75 61 

(7)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v (LL)Christina McHale (USA) 62 63
Aiko Nakamura (JPN) v (Q)Andrea Petkovic (GER) 63 57 62

Alexandra Panova (RUS) v Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 75 64
(4)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v (Q)Anna Orlik (BLR) 62 62

(wc)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (8)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 75 63
(Q)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 46 63 61

Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v (wc)Stacey Tan (USA) 16 76(2) 76(5)
Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. (2)Angelique Kerber (GER) 75 64

2nd Round

(Q)Laura Granville (USA) d. (Q)Shikha Uberoi (IND) 63 63
Madison Brengle (USA) d. (5)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 63 75

(3)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (wc)Sloane Stephens (USA) 62 57 62
(6)Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. Meng Yuan (CHN) 63 63

(7)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 60 64
(4)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 62 62

(Q)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (wc)Asia Muhammed (USA) 62 36 63
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 60 61

QF

(Q)Laura Granville (USA) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 75 62
(6)Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. (3)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 36 63 75
(7)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (4)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 64 61
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (Q)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 62 60

SF

(Q)Laura Granville (USA) d. (6)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 64 61
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (7)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) 64 63

Final

(Q)Laura Granville (USA) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 62 26 64



$25k Irapuato (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Paula ZABALA (COL) (10) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-1 

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (2) defeated Phoebe DI LEO (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Chloe JONES (USA) (13) defeated Elvia del Carmen SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-0 

Jennifer ELIE (USA) (3) defeated Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) 6-1 6-1 
Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) (14) defeated Sindy CESPEDES (COL) 6-1 6-1 

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (4) defeated Valeria FRANCO (MEX) 6-0 6-1 
Bianca BOTTO (PER) (9) defeated Millie DIDIO (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) (5) defeated Nadine RUEGG (MEX) 6-0 6-1 
Danielle MILLS (USA) (12) defeated Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) 6-2 6-1 

Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Covadonga MURADAS (MEX) 6-2 6-0 
Fernanda SANDOVAL (MEX) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) (15) 6-4 6-2 

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (7) defeated Maria Patricia CORDOVA (MEX) 6-1 6-2 
Francesca SEGARELLI (DOM) (16) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) 6-2 6-2 

Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) 6-3 6-1 
Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) (11) defeated Marcela ROSALES (MEX) 6-1 6-1 

Final Round

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Paula ZABALA (COL) (10) 6-3 6-1 
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (2) defeated Chloe JONES (USA) (13) 7-5 6-1 
Jennifer ELIE (USA) (3) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) (14) 6-2 6-2 
Bianca BOTTO (PER) (9) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (4) 6-2 5-7 7-5 
Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) (5) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) (12) 7-5 6-1 
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Fernanda SANDOVAL (MEX) 6-0 6-0 
Francesca SEGARELLI (DOM) (16) defeated Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (7) 6-3 6-4 
Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) (11) 4-6 6-2 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. (1/wc)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 64 42 Ret.
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Agustina Lepore (ARG) 75 62

(Q)Bianca Botto (PER) v (wc)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 16 63 75
(8)Frederica Piedade (POR) v Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 36 63 64

(4)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 36 62 75
Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 62 67(3) 64

Katie Ruckert (USA) v Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 62 75
(6)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) v (Q)Aranza Salut (ARG) 64 36 61

(7)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 62 62
(Q)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v (Q)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 36 63 63

(Q)Francesca Segarelli (DOM) v (wc)Victoria Lozano (MEX) 46 76(0) 60
(3)Renata Voracova (CZE) v (wc)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 64 64

(5)Lauren Albanese (USA) v (Q)Kelly Liggan (IRL) 60 64
Lena Litvak (USA) d. Maria Mokh (RUS) 63 62

Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v (Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) 61 64
(2)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v Florencia Molinero (ARG) 63 60 

2nd Round

(Q)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 64 64
(8)Frederica Piedade (POR) d. (Q)Bianca Botto (PER) 62 46 64

Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. (4)Soledad Esperon (ARG) 61 61
(6)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 46 64 61

(7)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (Q)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 16 63 61
(3)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q)Francesca Segarelli (DOM) 60 60

Lena Litvak (USA) d. (5)Lauren Albanese (USA) 61 64
(2)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 64 76(1)

QF

(Q)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. (8)Frederica Piedade (POR) 61 75
Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. (6)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 75 62
(3)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (7)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 63 60
(2)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 46 62 64

SF

(Q)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 76(3) 61
(2)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. (3)Renata Voracova (CZE) 64 46 64

Final

(2)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. (Q)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 61 75



$10k Amiens (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) (1) BYE
Sophie LACOMBE (FRA) defeated Christel AMSALLEM (FRA) 1-6 6-1 6-3 

Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Sandra ANDRIAMAROSOA (FRA) 6-3 6-3 
Jenka MERGAERT (BEL) defeated Gael CLUYTENS (BEL) 6-3 6-3 

Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) (2) BYE
Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 6-1 4-6 6-2 

Marie MENACER (FRA) defeated Nelly CIOLKOWSKI (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4 
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Caroline DHEUR (BEL) 6-1 6-1 

Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (3) BYE
Pauline LOLLIA (FRA) defeated Audrey LEITZ (BEL) 7-6(2) 6-2 

Andrea KA (FRA) defeated Audrey JUMEL (FRA) 6-3 6-0 
Charlotte MAIRIE (FRA) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 

Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (4) BYE
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Florence RENARD (BEL) 6-0 6-0 

Jade SCHOELINK (NED) defeated Julie BENSILUM (FRA) 6-3 6-1 
Alice DURANTEAU (FRA) defeated Ornella FRERE (CMR) 6-3 6-0 

Alize LIM (FRA) (5) BYE
Iris MANNARINO (FRA) defeated Clothilde FALCONETTI (FRA) 4-6 6-4 7-5 

Mishel OKHREMCHUK (UKR) defeated Celine VAURE (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-4 
Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) BYE

Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (6) BYE
Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Olivia CAPPELLETTI (FRA) 6-3 6-2 

Natalie PROESE (GER) defeated Kimberley ZAKINE (FRA) 6-3 7-6(5) 
Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) defeated Charline BRAIDY (FRA) 6-4 6-1 

Bianca HINCU (ROU) (7) BYE
Annika BECK (GER) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-3 

Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-1 
Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (10) BYE

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (8) BYE
Franziska GOETZ (GER) defeated Eleonor PICOT (FRA) 6-4 6-0 

Caroline GARCIA (FRA) defeated Anaïs DEVILLE (FRA) 6-3 6-3 
Solene FICHEUX (FRA) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) (1) defeated Sophie LACOMBE (FRA) 6-4 6-1 
Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Jenka MERGAERT (BEL) 1-6 6-2 6-2 

Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) defeated Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) (2) 6-2 3-6 7-5 
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Marie MENACER (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3 

Pauline LOLLIA (FRA) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (3) 7-6(5) 6-3 
Andrea KA (FRA) defeated Charlotte MAIRIE (FRA) 6-1 6-4 

Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 6-2 6-2 
Alice DURANTEAU (FRA) defeated Jade SCHOELINK (NED) 1-6 6-4 6-0 

Alize LIM (FRA) (5) defeated Iris MANNARINO (FRA) 6-3 4-0 Retired
Mishel OKHREMCHUK (UKR) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 6-0 2-6 7-5 

Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (6) defeated Lucia BATTA (HUN) 6-0 6-2 
Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 7-6(6) 6-3 

Annika BECK (GER) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) (7) 6-2 1-6 6-4 
Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (10) 6-2 6-0 

Franziska GOETZ (GER) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (8) 6-3 6-3 
Solene FICHEUX (FRA) (9) defeated Caroline GARCIA (FRA) 6-2 6-4 

Final Round

Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) (1) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 6-1 3-6 6-1 
Andrea KA (FRA) defeated Pauline LOLLIA (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-3 
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Alice DURANTEAU (FRA) 6-0 6-1 
Alize LIM (FRA) (5) defeated Mishel OKHREMCHUK (UKR) 6-2 6-2 
Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (6) defeated Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) 6-0 6-0 
Annika BECK (GER) defeated Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) 7-5 4-6 6-2 
Solene FICHEUX (FRA) (9) defeated Franziska GOETZ (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v (Q)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 76(5) 64
Nicola Geuer (GER) v (Q)Annika Beck (GER) 64 62

Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. Diana Enache (ROU) 16 76(5) 63
(7)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v (Q)Andrea Ka (FRA) 64 61

(wc)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (3)Olga Brozda (POL) 75 26 63
Silvia Disderi (ITA) d. Syna Kayser (GER) 64 62

Sarah Gronert (GER) v (Q)Alize Lim (FRA) 64 75
(6)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 75 64

(Q)Solene Ficheux (FRA) d. (8)Monika Kochanova (SVK) 62 36 64
Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) d. Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 36 63 62

(Q)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (Q)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 62 75
(4)Violette Huck (FRA) v Chloe Babet (FRA) 64 60

(5)Vanessa Henke (GER) v (Q)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) 60 62
Sherazad Benamar (FRA) v (SE)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 63 61

(wc)Camille Sapene (FRA) v (wc)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 75 64
(2)Karla Mraz (FRA) v (wc)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 67(6) 62 60

2nd Round

Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (1)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 76(2) 64
Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. (7)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 63 55 Ret.

(wc)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Silvia Disderi (ITA) 62 62
Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (6)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 62 57 75

(Q)Solene Ficheux (FRA) d. Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 75 61
(4)Violette Huck (FRA) v (Q)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 62 46 61 

Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. (5)Vanessa Henke (GER) 62 62 
(2)Karla Mraz (FRA) v (wc)Camille Sapene (FRA) 60 63

QF

Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Karin Morgosova (SVK) 61 76(2)
(wc)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 63 63
(4)Violette Huck (FRA) d. (Q)Solene Ficheux (FRA) 61 61
(2)Karla Mraz (FRA) d. Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 76(4) 61

SF

(wc)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 61 63
(4)Violette Huck (FRA) d. (2)Karla Mraz (FRA) 64 62

Final

(4)Violette Huck (FRA) d. (wc)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 63 64



$10k Lima (PER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Rebeca NEVES (BRA) (1) BYE
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-4 1-6 6-2 

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-1 6-3 
Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) (9) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Emilia YORIO (ARG) (2) BYE
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 6-3 6-4 

Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-3 6-0 
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (13) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) 6-2 6-4 

Natalia CHENG (BRA) (3) BYE
Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) defeated Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 6-0 
6-2 

Andressa GARCIA (BRA) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4 
Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) (16) defeated Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) 6-2 6-0 

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (4) BYE
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Violetta TOSMUK (RUS) 6-4 6-2 

Desiree TRAN (USA) defeated Victoria AYALA (USA) 6-2 6-2 
Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (11) defeated Anastasia KRIZ (AUT) 6-3 3-6 6-1 

Carla LUCERO (ARG) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (5) 6-2 6-1 
Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) defeated Cristiana NARCHI (BRA) 6-1 6-2 

Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) defeated Daria KULBIKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 
Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) (14) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 6-3 
6-1 

Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) (6) defeated Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) 6-3 6-2 
Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) defeated Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) 
6-2 6-3 

Maria Grazia TONANI (PER) defeated Alejandra LOZANO (MEX) 7-5 6-4 
Estefania DONNET (ARG) (10) defeated Bruna MACEDO-SOARES (BRA) 6-0 
6-2 

Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (7) defeated Carolina LARCO (PER) 6-0 6-0 
Mayte CALMET (PER) defeated Romina BRANTE (CHI) 6-4 6-3 

Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Jimena WU (PER) 2-6 6-2 7-5 
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (12) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-0 6-2 

Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) (8) defeated Reka ROHONYI (HUN) 6-0 6-0 
Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 7-5 2-6 6-3 

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Marcela GOMEZ (COL) 6-1 6-2 
Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (15) 6-3 4-6 6-2

2nd Round

Rebeca NEVES (BRA) (1) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-2 6-2 
Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) (9) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) 7-6(6) 7-5 

Emilia YORIO (ARG) (2) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 6-1 6-4 
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (13) 6-2 4-6 6-2 

Natalia CHENG (BRA) (3) defeated Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) 6-2 6-2 
Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) (16) defeated Andressa GARCIA (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (4) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4 
Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (11) defeated Desiree TRAN (USA) 6-1 6-4 

Carla LUCERO (ARG) defeated Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) 6-1 6-1 
Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) Vs Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) (14)

Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) (6) defeated Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) 7-5 6-3 
Estefania DONNET (ARG) (10) defeated Maria Grazia TONANI (PER) 6-2 6-3 

Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (7) defeated Mayte CALMET (PER) 6-0 6-1 
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (12) defeated Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) 6-2 6-0 

Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) (8) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 6-2 6-0 
Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-3 7-6(3) 

Final Round

Rebeca NEVES (BRA) (1) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) (9) 6-3 2-6 6-3 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) (2) defeated Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) 5-7 6-2 6-2 
Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) (16) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) (3) 7-6(3) 6-4 
Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (11) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (4) 6-4 6-0 
Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) (14) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-1 
Estefania DONNET (ARG) (10) defeated Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) (6) 6-2 6-0 
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (12) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (7) 1-6 6-1 6-1 
Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) (8) defeated Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) 6-2 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alexis Prousis (USA) v (Q)Estefania Donnet (ARG) 64 16 63
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) v (wc)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) 62 76(3)

Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v (Q)Petra Padalikova (CZE) 64 63
(7)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v Nataly Yoo (USA) 46 64 61

(Q)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. (4)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 64 62
Ingrid E.Vargas Calvo (PER) v (wc)Ana Claudia Carbajal Espinosa (PER) 60 76(2)

(Q)Emilia Yorio (ARG) v (Q)Rebeca Neves (BRA) 62 63
(6)Carla Beltrami (ARG) v Indire Akiki (CRO) 64 75

(Q)Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. (5)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 64 62
(Q)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Claudia Razzeto (PER) 63 57 60

Patricia Veresova (SVK) d. Natalia Guitler (BRA) 63 64
(3)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v (wc)Ximena Jenniffer Siles Luna Violeta (PER) 62 60

Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. (8)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 63 60
Amanda Carreras (GBR) v Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 61 61

Carla Tiene (BRA) v (wc)Johana Maria Vitanzo Maravi (PER) 60 61
(2)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (Q)Gabriela Roux (CHI) 61 61

2nd Round

Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. (1)Alexis Prousis (USA) 60 75
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (7)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 64 60

(Q)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) v Ingrid E.Vargas Calvo (PER) 61 60
(Q)Emilia Yorio (ARG) d. (6)Carla Beltrami (ARG) 76(3) 16 61

(Q)Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. (Q)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 63 64
(3)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Patricia Veresova (SVK) 62 60

Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 76(5) 76(7)
(2)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Carla Tiene (BRA) 62 63

QF

Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 75 64
(Q)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. (Q)Emilia Yorio (ARG) 63 63
(Q)Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. (3)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 63 75
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (2)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 75 16 76(4)

SF

(Q)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 76(2) 61
(Q)Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 63 61

Final

(Q)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. (Q)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) 62 61



$10k Hamilton (NZL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 6-3 6-0 
Christian THOMPSON (USA) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) (11) 6-2 6-1 

Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (2) defeated Lucy BIRD (NZL) 6-0 6-1 
So-Jung KIM (KOR) (13) defeated Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-1 

Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (3) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-2 6-0 
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (16) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 7-6(6) 1-6 7-5 

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (4) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) 6-4 7-6(5) 
Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) (10) defeated Dana GRAY (NZL) 6-2 6-0 

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (5) defeated Viktorija RAJICIC (AUS) 6-2 6-4 
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) (15) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 6-2 6-7(7) 6-1 

Jie HAO (CHN) (6) defeated Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) 6-2 6-2 
Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) (9) defeated Brittany TEEI (NZL) 6-2 7-6(4) 

Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (7) defeated Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) 6-2 6-0 
Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (14) 6-3 6-4 

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (8) defeated Brie WHITEHEAD (USA) 6-2 6-1 
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (12) defeated Rosie BIRD (NZL) 6-3 6-0 

Final Round

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Christian THOMPSON (USA) 6-2 6-2 
So-Jung KIM (KOR) (13) defeated Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (2) 6-3 6-3 
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (3) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (16) 6-1 7-6(9) 
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (4) defeated Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) (10) 7-6(2) 6-4 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (5) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) (15) 6-3 6-2 
Jie HAO (CHN) (6) defeated Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) (9) 3-6 6-3 6-0 
Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (7) 6-3 6-3 
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (8) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (12) 6-1 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v Alison Bai (AUS) 63 61
(Q)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) d. Lavinia Tananta (INA) 61 62

Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) v Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 62 62
(7)Estelle Guisard (FRA) v Anna Wishink (AUS) 46 61 64

(3)Montinee Tangphong (THA) v Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 64 36 64
(wc)Katherine Westbury (NZL) d. (Q)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 46 61 63 

(wc)Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 46 64 62
(5)Ling Zhang (HKG) v Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 64 76(6)

(6)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 61 64
(Q)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 62 26 75

Yurina Koshino (JPN) v Yuka Kuroda (JPN) 62 62
(4)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v (Q)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 63 63

(8)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v (wc)Leela Beattie (NZL) 64 75
(Q)Jie Hao (CHN) v (wc)Kairangi Vano (NZL) 60 76(5)

(Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 61 62
(2)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) v (Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 63 76(3)

2nd Round

(1)Sandy Gumulya (INA) d. (Q)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) 60 61
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (7)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 63 61

(3)Montinee Tangphong (THA) d. (wc)Katherine Westbury (NZL) 61 46 61
(5)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (wc)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 76(3) 61

(Q)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. (6)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 63 67(5) 62
(4)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 62 60

(8)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. (Q)Jie Hao (CHN) 63 64
(2)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) d. (Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 61 61

QF

Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (1)Sandy Gumulya (INA) 62 22 Ret.
(5)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (3)Montinee Tangphong (THA) 60 63
(4)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (Q)Jessy Rompies (INA) 61 60
(8)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. (2)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 75 75

SF

Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (5)Ling Zhang (HKG) 76(6) 61
(4)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (8)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 63 62

Final

Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (4)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 64 46 63



$10k Bath (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (1) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 7-5 6-4 
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) (14) defeated Julie GERVAIS (FRA) 6-1 1-6 6-2 

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (2) defeated Helen PARISH (GBR) 6-0 6-2 
Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (9) 6-3 6-2 

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (3) defeated Michelle FARLEY (GBR) 6-3 6-1 
Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (11) 2-6 6-3 6-4 

Helene AUENSEN (NOR) (4) defeated Josephine HARALDSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-1 
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) defeated Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (10) 6-1 6-7(6) 
6-3 

Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Heather WATSON (GBR) 7-5 6-2 
Katie GATER (GBR) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (13) 6-4 7-5 

Milica TOMIC (SUI) (6) defeated Lottie FOX (GBR) 6-4 6-3 
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (16) defeated Christina MATHIS (AUT) 6-3 6-0 

Olivia SMITH (GBR) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (7) 6-4 6-2 
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (15) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-4 1-6 6-2 

Samantha VICKERS (GBR) (8) defeated Manisha CHOWDHURY (GBR) 7-6(1) 3-6 6-2 
Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) (12) defeated Danielle BROWN (GBR) 6-1 6-4 

Final Round

Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (1) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) (14) 6-4 5-7 7-6(4) 
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (2) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 6-1 6-3 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (3) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-2 6-1 
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) defeated Helene AUENSEN (NOR) (4) 6-0 6-3 
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Katie GATER (GBR) 6-4 6-0 
Milica TOMIC (SUI) (6) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (16) 5-7 6-3 6-4 
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (15) defeated Olivia SMITH (GBR) 7-5 1-6 7-5 
Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) (12) defeated Samantha VICKERS (GBR) (8) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) v Eva Pigova (CZE) 61 61
Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v (Q)Linda Fritschken (GER) 62 62

(wc)Daneika Borthwick (GBR) d. (Q)Gally De Wael (BEL) 64 62
Karolina Nowak (GER) d. (LL)Petra Krejsova (CZE) 46 61 60

(3)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v (Q)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 61 61
(Q)Lucia Vrskova (SVK) v (LL)Helene Auensen (NOR) 61 63

Jade Curtis (GBR) v Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 75 46 60
(7)Emma Laine (FIN) v Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 76(4) 64

(6)Leonie Mekel (NED) v (wc)Alexandra Walker (GBR) 62 64
Naomi Broady (GBR) v (wc)Jessica Ren (GBR) 61 62

Katerina Vankova (CZE) v Tara Moore (GBR) 62 60
(4)Darija Jurak (CRO) v (Q)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 61 61

Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. (5)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 64 76(5)
(Q)Alice Balducci (ITA) v (wc)Elisha Gabb (GBR) 60 64

(Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 76(2) 75
(2)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (Q)Milica Tomic (SUI) 61 61

2nd Round

Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. (1)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 16 76(4) 62
Karolina Nowak (GER) d. (wc)Daneika Borthwick (GBR) 36 64 62

(Q)Lucia Vrskova (SVK) d. (3)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 75 16 75
Jade Curtis (GBR) d. (7)Emma Laine (FIN) 76(7) 76(3)

Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (6)Leonie Mekel (NED) 76(5) 62
(4)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Katerina Vankova (CZE) 62 63

(Q)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. Tanja Ostertag (GER) 75 61
(2)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) 75 63

QF

Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 62 63
(Q)Lucia Vrskova (SVK) d. Jade Curtis (GBR) 76(3) 63
Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (4)Darija Jurak (CRO) 63 63
(2)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (Q)Alice Balducci (ITA) 76(9) 60

SF

Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. (Q)Lucia Vrskova (SVK) 46 64 75
(2)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 63 76(4)

Final

(2)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 62 64



$10k Rome-Pomezia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (1) d. Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 64 60
Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) (13) d. Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) 75 76(5)

Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) d. Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (2) 63 63
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (11) d. Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 61 63

Julia MAYR (ITA) (3) d. Giannina MINIERI (CHI) 64 61
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) (16) d. Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) 57 64 61

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) (4) d. Micol SANNA (ITA) 60 60
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (10) d. Cristina MATERA (ITA) 63 61

Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (5) d. Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) 60 60
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (14) d. Morgane PONS (FRA) 63 76(4)

Cristina CELANI (ITA) (6) d. Anett SCHUTTING (EST) 61 63
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) d. Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) (15) 63 61

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) d. Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) 64 60
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (9) d. Sara SAVARISE (ITA) 62 64

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (8) d. Lara MECCICO (ITA) 75 76(1)
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) (12) d. Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) 64 63

Final Round

Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (1) d. Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) (13) 61 64
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (11) d. Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) 75 76(5)
Julia MAYR (ITA) (3) d. Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) (16) 60 61
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) (4) d. Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (10) 61 62
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (5) d. Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (14) 75 62
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) d. Cristina CELANI (ITA) (6) 61 62
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) d. Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (9) 62 46 62
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (8) d. Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) (12) 60 76(5)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (Q)Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) 75 63
Simona Dobra (CZE) v (Q)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 26 63 61 

Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v (wc)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 64 62
(Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. (6)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 64 64

(3)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 75 63
(SE)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 64 46 64

(Q)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) v (wc)Sabina Stilu (ROU) 61 62
(5)Alexia Virgili (ITA) v Ashley Weinhold (USA) 61 76(4)

(8)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v (wc)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 64 57 61
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. Karolina Kosinska (POL) 63 62

Dia Evtimova (BUL) v Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 75 62
(4)Darya Kustova (BLR) v Federica Quercia (ITA) 76(1) 63

Alice Moroni (ITA) d. (7)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 64 61
(Q)Julia Mayr (ITA) v (wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 64 64 

(Q)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v (Q)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 57 63 62
(2)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v Neda Kozic (SRB) 64 64

2nd Round

(1)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Simona Dobra (CZE) 61 62
(Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 62 61

(3)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (SE)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 62 36 63
(Q)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) d. (5)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 64 16 64

Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (8)Dominice Ripoll (GER) 64 63
(4)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 36 64 62

Alice Moroni (ITA) d. (Q)Julia Mayr (ITA) 60 61
(Q)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (2)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 16 61 63

QF

(1)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 76(5) 64
(3)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 63 64
(4)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 61 60
(Q)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. Alice Moroni (ITA) 61 63

SF

(1)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (3)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 36 63 75
(4)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (Q)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 64 61

Final

(4)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (1)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 62 62

Last edited by tobi : Mar 22nd, 2009 at 11:40 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios