Results Thread ($10k to $100k) - Page 6 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Closed Thread

Old Aug 18th, 2008, 12:09 PM   #76
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Aug 11

Code:
$50k Palic (SRB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) v (wc)Jovanna Pecovski (SRB) 60 61
(wc)Andjela Nemcevic (SRB) v (wc)Visnja Vuletic (SRB) 61 26 60

Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 62 75
(8)Leonie Mekel (NED) d. Lyutfya Velieva (BUL) 63 61

(2)Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. Aleksandra Tucakov (SRB) 60 62
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) v Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 62 60

Paola Cigui (ITA) d. Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 63 60
Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (7)Diana Enache (ROU) 64 63

(3)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) d. Huliya Velieva (BUL) 61 61
Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 36 76(6) 64

Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. Nevena Selakovic (SRB) 62 62
Elora Dabija (ROU) d. (6)Ana Timotic (SRB) 64 46 75

(4)Neda Kozic (SRB) v (wc)Jovana Miletic (SRB) 62 61
Monika Kochanova (SVK) v Kristina Andlovic (SWE) 63 75

Biljana Pavlova (BUL) d. (wc)Dragana Pojuzina (SRB) 64 26 63
(5)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 60 61

2nd Round

(1)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) v (wc)Andjela Nemcevic (SRB) 63 63
Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (8)Leonie Mekel (NED) 75 67(7) 61

(2)Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 63 63
Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Paola Cigui (ITA) 60 61

(3)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 61 61
Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 60 46 62

(4)Neda Kozic (SRB) v Monika Kochanova (SVK) 67(6) 63 63
(5)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 60 61

Final Round

Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (1)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 40 Ret.
(2)Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. Karolina Kosinska (POL) 63 62
Elora Dabija (ROU) d. (3)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 64 26 62
(5)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (4)Neda Kozic (SRB) 76(10) 36 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 63 64
(wc)Milana Spremo (SRB) v (LL)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 76(0) 36 76(4)

Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v (wc)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 76(3) 63
(6)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) v Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 62 67(3) 61

(LL)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v (Q)Elora Dabija (ROU) 75 75
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 62 20 Ret.

Olga Brozda (POL) v Elena Pioppo (ITA) 46 76(6) 63
(7)Anna Floris (ITA) v Mandy Minella (LUX) 76(2) 62

(5)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v (wc)Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 64 76(2)
(Q)Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. (SE)Aniko Kapros (HUN) 65 40-0 Ret.

Dominika Nociorova (SVK) v Amanda Elliott (GBR) 63 64
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (3)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 64 62

(Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (8)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 61 61
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 63 61

(LL)Neda Kozic (SRB) d. (wc)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 46 76(4) 63
(2)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v Dia Evtimova (BUL) 36 62 62 

2nd Round

(1)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v (wc)Milana Spremo (SRB) 61 63
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v (6)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 60 21 Ret.

Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v (LL)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 75 63
Olga Brozda (POL) d. (7)Anna Floris (ITA) 63 61 

(Q)Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. (5)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 61 57 61
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 61 61

Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v (Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 62 36 62
(2)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v (LL)Neda Kozic (SRB) 64 63

QF

Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v (1)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 62 75
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v Olga Brozda (POL) 75 62
(Q)Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 64 62
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v (2)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 64 36 76(3)

SF

Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 64 62
(Q)Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 36 62 63

Final

Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Katalin Marosi (HUN) 75 76(6)



$50k Penza (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v BYE
Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) v Lioudmila Nikoian (ARM) 62 76(2)

Angelina Gabueva (RUS) v Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 64 62
(5)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) v BYE

(2)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) v BYE
Nadejda Guskova (RUS) v Elena Strahova (RUS) 60 61

Marina Lushchina (RUS) v Irina Chaukina (RUS) 63 64
(7)Elena Kulikova (RUS) v Margarita Edinarova (RUS) 61 61
 
(3)Maria Zharkova (RUS) v BYE
Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. Diana Isaeva (RUS) 75 61

Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) v Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) 60 61
(8)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) v Ganna Piven (UKR) 64 76(2)

(4)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) v BYE
Bermet Duvanaeva (KAZ) d. Elena Nartsissova (RUS) 62 63

Avgusta Tsybycheva (RUS) v Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 62 36 64
(6)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) v Yana Zavialova (RUS) 40 Ret.

2nd Round

(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 64 76(5)
(5)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) v Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 76(4) 63

Nadejda Guskova (RUS) v (2)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 63 62
(7)Elena Kulikova (RUS) v Marina Lushchina (RUS) 61 60
 
(3)Maria Zharkova (RUS) v Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 76(4) 63
Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) v (8)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 36 61 63

(4)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) v Bermet Duvanaeva (KAZ) 61 60
(6)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) v Avgusta Tsybycheva (RUS) 36 62 61

Final Round

(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (5)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) 64 63
Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (7)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 75 62
Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) d. (3)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 60 62
(4)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. (6)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 76(1) 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Natasa Zoric (SRB) 63 63
Maria Mokh (RUS) v (Q)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 64 60

Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) d. Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 61 62
Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. (5)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 75 61

(3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 61 61
(Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (wc)Elena Kuznetsova (RUS) 62 60

Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v (wc)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 61 63
Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (7)Galyna Kosyk (UKR) 62 63 

(LL)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) d. (8)Isha Lakhani (IND) 61 63
(Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 61 62

Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) v (wc)Olga Tatarchenko (RUS) 60 61
(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v (wc)Eugenia Dubitshkaya (RUS) 60 60

(6)Sacha Jones (NZL) v (LL)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) 60 64
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v Marina Shamayko (RUS) 63 57 64

Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 63 63
Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (2)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 61 26 63

2nd Round

Maria Mokh (RUS) v (1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 16 76(1) 64
Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 64 64

(3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v (Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 60 61
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 61 06 64

(Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (LL)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 63 62
(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 64 62

Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (6)Sacha Jones (NZL) 46 63 61
Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 75 57 60

QF

Maria Mokh (RUS) v Varvara Galanina (RUS) 46 62 62
(3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 76(5) 75
(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v (Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 61 60
Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 46 61 64

SF

(3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v Maria Mokh (RUS) 62 46 63
(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Julia Glushko (ISR) 63 46 64

Final

(3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 64 61



$50k Bronx (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Regina Kulikova (RUS) v Mari Tanaka (JPN) 64 60
(wc)Shenay Perry (USA) d. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 61 62

Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v (wc)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 62 61
(6)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v Anne Yelsey (USA) 62 62

(wc)Blair Seideman (USA) d. (Alt)Danielle Mills (USA) 62 61
(wc)Stacia Fonseca (USA) v (wc)Riza Zalameda (USA) 62 75

Elena Bovina (RUS) v Julia Cohen (USA) 76(5) 62
(5)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v Junri Namigata (JPN) 64 26 76(5)

Kelly Liggan (IRL) d. (3)Julie Coin (FRA) 64 76(4)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 75 62

Youlia Fedossova (FRA) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 60 62
(8)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) v Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 63 61

(4)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 63 62
Sharon Fichman (CAN) v Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 61 62

Katie Ruckert (USA) v Lena Litvak (USA) 63 57 76(9)
(7)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v (wc)Alison Riske (USA) 62 62

2nd Round

(wc)Shenay Perry (USA) d. (1)Regina Kulikova (RUS) 36 76(2) 76(4)
(6)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 63 75

(wc)Stacia Fonseca (USA) v (wc)Blair Seideman (USA) 76(2) 75
Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (5)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 57 63 63

Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v Kelly Liggan (IRL) 63 62
Youlia Fedossova (FRA) d. (8)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) 63 61

(4)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v Sharon Fichman (CAN) 62 61
(7)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v Katie Ruckert (USA) 75 60

Final Round

(6)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v (wc)Shenay Perry (USA) 63 64
Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (wc)Stacia Fonseca (USA) 61 60
Youlia Fedossova (FRA) d. Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 76(2) 63
(4)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (7)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 63 46 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v (wc)Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) 61 62
Angela Haynes (USA) v (wc)Amanda McDowell (USA) 75 61

Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v Soledad Esperon (ARG) 63 57 61
(6)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Kathrin Woerle (GER) 63 16 63

Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. (4)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 63 76(0)
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v (Q)Youlia Fedossova (FRA) 61 16 63

Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v Abigail Spears (USA) 62 62
(8)Melanie South (GBR) v Catalina Castano (COL) 60 64

(Q)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (7)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 62 62 
(JE)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 63 63

(Q)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 63 62
Margit Ruutel (EST) d. (3)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 75 61

(5)Julia Schruff (GER) v Elena Baltacha (GBR) 63 36 61
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v (wc)Kimberly Couts (USA) 62 64

Kristina Barrois (GER) v (Q)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 62 64
(2)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v (wc)Jennifer Elie (USA) 62 75

2nd Round

(1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v Angela Haynes (USA) 62 61
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v (6)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 63 62

Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 61 46 60
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v (8)Melanie South (GBR) 36 76(5) 60

(Q)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (JE)Melanie Oudin (USA) 64 62
Margit Ruutel (EST) d. (Q)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 26 63 62

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v (5)Julia Schruff (GER) 75 64
Kristina Barrois (GER) v (2)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 64 62

QF

Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v (1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 63 63
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 63 75
(Q)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Margit Ruutel (EST) 64 62
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v Kristina Barrois (GER) 61 67(3) 64

SF

Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 62 75
(Q)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 64 63

Final

(Q)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) 63 75



$10k Koksijde (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) 6-1 7-6(10) 
Lisa WAGNER (AUT) defeated Audrey DUJARDIN (BEL) 6-4 6-1 

Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) (2) defeated Elien CROMBEZ (BEL) 6-2 6-2 
Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) defeated Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) 6-4 6-0 

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (3) defeated Giulia ZAMBAITI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Luana-Georgiana REDNIC (ROU) defeated Danny ENGEL (NED) 6-1 6-1 

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Justine BOURDON (BEL) 6-0 6-1 
Carlotta SARTORI (ITA) defeated Sina BADER (BEL) 6-4 6-2 

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Tatiana SILBEREISEN (LUX) 6-3 6-0 
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Jolien GADEYNE (BEL) 6-0 6-0 

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Dajana AXINIE (BEL) 6-2 6-2 
Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 6-2 3-6 6-3 

Marie MENACER (FRA) defeated Ine NOWE (BEL) 7-6(6) 6-2 
Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) defeated Tatiana RODENS (BEL) 6-1 6-4 

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) Vs Jenka MERGAERT (BEL) 6-4 6-3
Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) Vs Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) 6-1 3-4 Retired

Final Round

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-1 7-5 
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) (2) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 6-1 6-2 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (3) defeated Luana-Georgiana REDNIC (ROU) 6-1 6-3 
Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Carlotta SARTORI (ITA) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-4 
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 4-6 6-2 6-1 
Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-4 6-2 
Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) defeated Marie MENACER (FRA) 1-6 7-5 6-3 
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) defeated Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) 6-0 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Caroline Maes (BEL) v Laura Bsoul (GER) 57 61 63
Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) v (wc)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) 61 63

(Q)Marine Verbeken (BEL) v (LL)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 26 61 76(1)
(7)Danielle Harmsen (NED) v (Q)Veronika Makoyev (AUS) 62 60

Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) d. (3)Darija Jurak (CRO) 26 63 Ret.
(SE)Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 63 62

(Q)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. Nadege Vergos (FRA) 75 64
(8)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v (Q)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 63 60

(5)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) v (Q)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 64 64
(Q)Michaela Boev (BEL) v (Q)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 46 75 64

(Q)Fatima El Allami (MAR) v (wc)Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 64 57 75
(4)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) v (LL)Lisa Wagner (AUT) 60 61

Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (6)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) 63 75
(Q)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) d. Claire Lablans (NED) 57 61 62

(wc)Caroline Hitimana (BEL) d. Volha Duko (BLR) 62 61
(2)Claudine Schaul (LUX) v (wc)Lara Michel (SUI) 63 60

2nd Round

(1)Caroline Maes (BEL) v Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) w/o
(7)Danielle Harmsen (NED) v (Q)Marine Verbeken (BEL) 60 61

(SE)Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 75 64
(8)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v (Q)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 60 61

(5)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) v (Q)Michaela Boev (BEL) 62 62
(4)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) v (Q)Fatima El Allami (MAR) 60 63

Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (Q)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) 60 46 60
(2)Claudine Schaul (LUX) v (wc)Caroline Hitimana (BEL) 36 75 62

QF

(7)Danielle Harmsen (NED) v (1)Caroline Maes (BEL) 76(4) 16 61
(8)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v (SE)Sofie Oyen (BEL) 64 46 76(5)
(4)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) v (5)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 46 62 76(1)
(2)Claudine Schaul (LUX) v Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 75 67(5) 64

SF

(7)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (8)Aleksandra Grela (POL) 61 63
(2)Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (4)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 75 63

Final

(2)Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (7)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 76(2) 76(7)



$10k Pesaro (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lara MECCICO (ITA) (1) defeated Ludovica PERRI (ITA) 6-4 6-4 
Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) defeated Valentina FRANCHINI (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-3 

Carmen PINTO (ITA) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (2) 3-6 6-2 6-3 
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-1 1-6 6-3 

Linda AGAZZI (ITA) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) (3) 7-5 6-0 
Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Carolina PETRELLI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 

Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) (4) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 6-4 6-4 
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Sonia SANDANO (ITA) 6-4 6-4 

Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Letizia LO RE (ITA) (5) 6-0 6-4 
Erika VENERE (ITA) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-1 5-7 7-5 

Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Marcela CUDERMAN (SLO) 7-6(3) 3-2 Retired
Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) defeated Martina SALLUSTI (ITA) 7-5 6-2 

Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Kristina SCHLEICH (GER) 6-0 6-0 
Martina TREVISAN (ITA) defeated Giorgia POZZAN (ITA) 6-1 6-1 

Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 6-2 6-4 
Federica DENTI (ITA) defeated Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-0

Final Round

Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) defeated Lara MECCICO (ITA) (1) 6-4 6-3 
Carmen PINTO (ITA) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-4 6-4 
Linda AGAZZI (ITA) defeated Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) 6-1 6-4 
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) (4) 6-1 6-1 
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Erika VENERE (ITA) 6-3 6-3 
Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 7-6(10) 2-6 7-6(1) 
Martina TREVISAN (ITA) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-1 6-3 
Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Federica DENTI (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) 64 61 
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 26 75 75

Paola Sprovieri (GER) v (wc)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 64 75
(6)Silvia Disderi (ITA) v (wc)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 61 63

(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v (wc)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 62 64
(Q)Martina Trevisan (ITA) v (Q)Linda Agazzi (ITA) 62 60

Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) v (Q)Alessia Carrozzo (ITA) 60 61
(5)Cristina Celani (ITA) v (Q)Carmen Pinto (ITA) 61 64

(8)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) v (wc)Alice Savoretti (ITA) 61 76(5)
(Q)Lucia Vrskova (SVK) d. (Q)Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA) 61 62

Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v (Q)Veronika Sepp (AUT) 63 63
(4)Alice Moroni (ITA) v Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) 62 61

(7)Gabriella Polito (ITA) v (Q)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 63 63
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) v Benedetta Davato (ITA) 61 62

Alice Balducci (ITA) v Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 76(6) 62
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (2)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 67(5) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 36 75 75
(6)Silvia Disderi (ITA) v Paola Sprovieri (GER) 62 64

(Q)Martina Trevisan (ITA) v (3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 61 26 64
Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. (5)Cristina Celani (ITA) 76(2) 61

(8)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) v (Q)Lucia Vrskova (SVK) 46 64 61
(4)Alice Moroni (ITA) v Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 46 76(5) 76(6)

(7)Gabriella Polito (ITA) v Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 76(4) 64
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Alice Balducci (ITA) 60 64

QF

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (6)Silvia Disderi (ITA) 64 62
(Q)Martina Trevisan (ITA) v Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 61 64
(4)Alice Moroni (ITA) v (8)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 63 36 62
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (7)Gabriella Polito (ITA) 61 61

SF

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (Q)Martina Trevisan (ITA) 76(3) 60
(4)Alice Moroni (ITA) v Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 63 62

Final

(4)Alice Moroni (ITA) d. (1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 61 36 63



$10k Chiang Mai (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (1) BYE
Penporn CHANTAWANNOP (THA) defeated Shan-Shan LI (CHN) 6-2 6-4 

BYE v BYE
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-1 6-1 

Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (3) BYE
Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) defeated Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) 4-6 6-2 6-4 

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (4) BYE
Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) defeated Ashling SUMNER (AUS) 6-3 5-7 6-4 

Chutharat RUNGTEIN (THA) BYE
Prang PANTUSART (THA) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) 6-2 6-2 

Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) BYE
Michaela VOGEL (GER) defeated Olivia RICH (AUS) 3-6 6-3 7-5 

Harshini REDDY (IND) BYE
Katherine WESTBURY (THA) defeated Jitsupang SAMREJ (THA) 6-1 6-2 

Siraprapai THUMRONGLUCK (THA) BYE
Stephanie WILTSHIRE (AUS) defeated Kamolnadda THUMRONGLUCK (THA) 2-6 6-4 6-2

Final Round

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (1) defeated Penporn CHANTAWANNOP (THA) 7-5 6-1 
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated () 
Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (3) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 6-3 6-1 
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (4) defeated Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) 6-2 4-6 6-1 
Prang PANTUSART (THA) defeated Chutharat RUNGTEIN (THA) 6-2 7-6(3) 
Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) defeated Michaela VOGEL (GER) 7-6(2) 6-0 
Katherine WESTBURY (THA) defeated Harshini REDDY (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Stephanie WILTSHIRE (AUS) defeated Siraprapai THUMRONGLUCK (THA) 6-1 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v (Q)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 61 61
(Q)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. (Q)Katherine Westbury (THA) 06 62 63
 
(wc)Satjaporn Mahajaroenkul (THA) d. Parul Goswami (IND) 16 64 63
(6)Yi Chen (TPE) v (LL)Michaela Vogel (GER) 75 62

(4)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 46 62 60
(wc)Natchanok Saenyaukhot (THA) d. Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) 26 64 64

Kanyapat Narattana (THA) v (Q)Prang Pantusart (THA) 
(7/Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v (Q)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 67(5) 62 63

(5)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) 60 63
(Q)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) d. Shivika Burman (IND) 61 62

Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) v Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) 
(wc)Khunpak Issara (THA) d. (3)Michaela Johansson (SWE) 26 63 64

Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (8)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 63 61
Parija Maloo (IND) v (Q)Stephanie Wiltshire (AUS) 76(5) 61

Shalini Sahoo (IND) d. Cassandra Barr (AUS) 64 61
(2)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) v (wc)Siriporn Phakamad (THA) 60 60

2nd Round

(Q)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. (1)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 60 60
(6)Yi Chen (TPE) v (wc)Satjaporn Mahajaroenkul (THA) 62 60

(4)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v (wc)Natchanok Saenyaukhot (THA) 62 63
(7/Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 64 36 76(3)

(5)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v (Q)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 75 64
(wc)Khunpak Issara (THA) d. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 64 36 64

Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Parija Maloo (IND) 63 61
(2)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) v Shalini Sahoo (IND) 63 64

QF

(6)Yi Chen (TPE) v (Q)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 63 76(4)
(7/Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v (4)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 63 62
(5)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v (wc)Khunpak Issara (THA) 64 61
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (2)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) 62 63

SF

(7/Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v (6)Yi Chen (TPE) 36 76(4) 60
(5)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 64 67(6) 61

Final

(5)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (7/Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 62 63



$10k Versmold (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) (1) BYE
Sina HAAS (GER) defeated Stefanie MIKESZ (GER) 6-2 6-3 

Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) BYE
Samira MECHERFI (GER) BYE

Zorica PETROV (SRB) (2) BYE
Lea-Katharina JACOB (GER) BYE

Sina LADAGE (GER) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-2 7-6(2) 
Nicola GEUER (GER) BYE

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (3) BYE
Gusti-Josephine SCHMIDT (GER) defeated Ksenia PRONINA (RUS) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 

Chichi SCHOLL (USA) BYE
Frederike PUTTHOFF (GER) BYE

Orian BEN HAIM (ISR) BYE
Derja TURHAN (TUR) BYE

Ines KREILINGER (AUT) defeated Sabrina KRUCHEN (GER) 6-3 6-3 
Nina VULOVICH (USA) BYE

Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) BYE
Maria KOUVATSOS (GBR) defeated Kathrin NOESEN (LUX) 6-2 6-1 

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) BYE
Franziska GOETZ (GER) BYE

Laura SADRIA (GER) BYE
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) BYE

Vivian HANSEN (GER) defeated Saskia SABERSCHINSKY (GER) 6-0 6-0 
Sarah Marija MERLIC (CRO) BYE

Dajana CSONGRADYOVA (SVK) BYE
Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated Christine BAETZ (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2 

Kim-Chantal BEERMANN (GER) BYE
Marlen HACKE (GER) BYE

Mara NOWAK (GER) BYE
Romina OPRANDI (ITA) BYE

Sabrina MEIER (GER) defeated Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Laura HECKLER (GER) BYE

2nd Round

Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) (1) defeated Sina HAAS (GER) 6-0 6-0 
Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) defeated Samira MECHERFI (GER) 6-0 6-0 

Zorica PETROV (SRB) (2) defeated Lea-Katharina JACOB (GER) 6-2 6-0 
Nicola GEUER (GER) defeated Sina LADAGE (GER) 6-4 6-1 

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (3) defeated Gusti-Josephine SCHMIDT (GER) 6-1 6-2 
Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Frederike PUTTHOFF (GER) 6-4 6-2 

Orian BEN HAIM (ISR) defeated Derja TURHAN (TUR) 6-4 6-4 
Ines KREILINGER (AUT) defeated Nina VULOVICH (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-0 

Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Maria KOUVATSOS (GBR) 6-3 6-3 
Franziska GOETZ (GER) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 0-6 6-3 6-1 

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Laura SADRIA (GER) 6-2 6-0 
Vivian HANSEN (GER) defeated Sarah Marija MERLIC (CRO) 6-2 6-2 

Dajana CSONGRADYOVA (SVK) Vs Anna LIVADARU (GER) 
Marlen HACKE (GER) defeated Kim-Chantal BEERMANN (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Romina OPRANDI (ITA) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 6-1 6-3 
Laura HECKLER (GER) defeated Sabrina MEIER (GER) 5-7 6-4 7-5

Final Round

Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) (1) defeated Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-3 
Nicola GEUER (GER) defeated Zorica PETROV (SRB) (2) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (3) defeated Chichi SCHOLL (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-4 
Orian BEN HAIM (ISR) defeated Ines KREILINGER (AUT) 6-2 6-3 
Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Franziska GOETZ (GER) 6-3 6-0 
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Vivian HANSEN (GER) 6-4 1-6 6-4 
Marlen HACKE (GER) defeated Dajana CSONGRADYOVA (SVK) 6-1 2-6 6-4 
Romina OPRANDI (ITA) defeated Laura HECKLER (GER) 7-6(3) 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) v (Q)Orian Ben Haim (ISR) 63 62
(Q)Romina Oprandi (ITA) v (LL)Zorica Petrov (SRB) 60 75

Janina Toljan (AUT) v (Q)Sladana Stankovic (SRB) 63 61
(7/Q)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) v Julia Babilon (GER) 62 63

(4)Syna Kayser (GER) v Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 26 64 75
(wc)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. (wc)Caroline Wegner (GER) 76(0) 63

Franziska Etzel (GER) v (LL)Veronika Blaskova (SVK) 63 61
(5)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v Tara Wigan (GBR) 63 75

(6)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 67(3) 42 Ret.
(Q)Anja Prislan (SLO) v (Q)Marlen Hacke (GER) 75 63

(Q)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 60 60
(3)Marcella Koek (NED) v (wc)Carolin Daniels (GER) 64 64

(8)Pavla Smidova (CZE) v Anouk Tigu (NED) 76(5) 76(6)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Katrin Schmidt (GER) 63 62

Zuzana Michalicova (SVK) v (wc)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) 76(4) 63
(2)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (Q)Zsofia Miko (HUN) 63 61

2nd Round

(1)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) v (Q)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 76(1) 75
(7/Q)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) v Janina Toljan (AUT) 67(7) 61 61

(4)Syna Kayser (GER) v (wc)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 76(5) 11 Ret.
(5)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v Franziska Etzel (GER) 63 46 60

(6)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v (Q)Anja Prislan (SLO) 36 61 63
(Q)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (3)Marcella Koek (NED) 26 64 61

(8)Pavla Smidova (CZE) v Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 63 63
(2)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Zuzana Michalicova (SVK) 60 60

QF

(1)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) v (7/Q)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) 36 76(3) 63
(5)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v (4)Syna Kayser (GER) 62 63
(6)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v (Q)Nicola Geuer (GER) 26 64 76(6)
(2)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (8)Pavla Smidova (CZE) 64 62

SF

(1)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. (5)Laura Haberkorn (GER) 62 63
(2)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (6)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 61 60

Final

(2)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (1)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 57 64 63



$10k Ilawa (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Paulina LOS (POL) 6-1 6-7(6) 6-2 
Julia BREUSS (AUT) defeated Olivia LUKASZEWICZ (AUS) 6-1 6-1 

Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Ivanna SLOBODIAN (UKR) 6-3 7-5 
Lucie SIPKOVA (CZE) defeated Magdalena TOKARSKA (POL) 6-0 4-6 6-1 

Iveta DAPKUTE (LTU) defeated Patricia JAWOREK (GER) 6-2 6-0 
Olga BLANK (ISR) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 6-2 6-4 

Sandra PODOLAK (POL) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-0 7-6(4) 
Tuule TANI (EST) defeated Anna LUKASHEVICH (RUS) 6-4 0-6 6-3 

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 1-6 6-3 7-6(5) 
Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) defeated Agata BACHANEK (POL) 6-4 6-3 

Karolyn GRYMEL (GER) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-3 6-4 
Annie GORANSSON (SWE) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1 

Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) defeated Barbara KRZESINSKA (POL) 6-3 7-5 
Barbora VYKYDALOVA (CZE) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 3-6 6-0 6-3 

Anna NIEMIEC (POL) defeated Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) defeated Wiktoria RAFALSKA (POL) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Julia BREUSS (AUT) 6-0 6-1 
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Lucie SIPKOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-6(2) 
Olga BLANK (ISR) defeated Iveta DAPKUTE (LTU) 2-6 6-4 6-2 
Tuule TANI (EST) defeated Sandra PODOLAK (POL) 6-1 6-1 
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-3 
Annie GORANSSON (SWE) defeated Karolyn GRYMEL (GER) 6-0 6-1 
Barbora VYKYDALOVA (CZE) defeated Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) 7-5 7-5 
Anna NIEMIEC (POL) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 6-3 7-6(6) 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ima Bohush (BLR) v Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 63 61
Paula Kania (POL) v (wc)Karolina Dziubanii (POL) 62 60

(Q)Anastasia Kyrylova (UKR) d. (Q)Olga Blank (ISR) 16 63 62
(Q)Barbora Vykydalova (CZE) d. (5)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 57 61 63

(Q)Anna Niemiec (POL) d. (LL)Julia Jagodzinska (POL) 64 61
Romana Tabakova (SVK) v Anastasia Burmistrova (RUS) 62 60

Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 63 26 63
(6)Karolina Nowak (GER) v (Q)Tuule Tani (EST) 61 62

(8)Patricia Veresova (SVK) v (Q)Annie Goransson (SWE) 62 67(5) 63
(Q)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Veronika Domagala (POL) 64 46 63

(wc)Sylwia Mikolajczuk (POL) d. Lisa Marshall (RSA) 63 75
(wc)Aleksandra Rosolska (POL) d. (3)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 75 62
 
(wc)Martina Darczuk (POL) d. (7)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 76(1) 26 64
Anna Movsisyan (ARM) d. Karolina Domanski (SWE) 63 63

Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. Julia Moriarty (AUS) 62 62
(2)Katharina Brown (GBR) v (Q)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Ima Bohush (BLR) v Paula Kania (POL) 64 64
(Q)Barbora Vykydalova (CZE) d. (Q)Anastasia Kyrylova (UKR) 63 36 60

Romana Tabakova (SVK) v (Q)Anna Niemiec (POL) 62 62
(6)Karolina Nowak (GER) v Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 62 63

(8)Patricia Veresova (SVK) v (Q)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 46 61 61
(wc)Aleksandra Rosolska (POL) d. (wc)Sylwia Mikolajczuk (POL) 64 62

Anna Movsisyan (ARM) d. (wc)Martina Darczuk (POL) 60 60
(2)Katharina Brown (GBR) v Teresa Malikova (CZE) 63 64

QF

(1)Ima Bohush (BLR) v (Q)Barbora Vykydalova (CZE) 75 62
Romana Tabakova (SVK) v (6)Karolina Nowak (GER) 62 62
(wc)Aleksandra Rosolska (POL) d. (8)Patricia Veresova (SVK) 64 63
Anna Movsisyan (ARM) d. (2)Katharina Brown (GBR) 64 64

SF

Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. (1)Ima Bohush (BLR) 62 62
(wc)Aleksandra Rosolska (POL) d. Anna Movsisyan (ARM) 36 64 76(2)

Final

Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. (wc)Aleksandra Rosolska (POL) 63 46 61



$10k London - Cumberland (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jade CURTIS (GBR) (1) BYE
Michaela INCE (GBR) BYE

Amy SARGEANT (GBR) (2) BYE
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) BYE

Catriona STEWART (GBR) BYE
Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) BYE

Laura MORRILL (GBR) BYE
Helen PARISH (GBR) Vs Natalia ALVAREZ-BILBAO (ESP) 60 61

Sophie PROCTOR (GBR) BYE
Anastasia NEBOJANKO (GBR) Vs Claire RICKETTS (GBR) 64 62

Steffanie KUKAS (AUS) BYE
Elizabeth ULLATHORNE (GBR) Vs Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 62 64

Olivia SMITH (GBR) BYE
Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) Vs Hannah MORRILL (GBR) 61 60

Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) BYE
Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) Vs Jodie BRATCHELL (GBR) 36 61 62

Final Round

Jade CURTIS (GBR) (1) d. Michaela INCE (GBR) 61 60
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) d. Amy SARGEANT (GBR) (2) 76(4) 62
Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) d. Catriona STEWART (GBR) 63 63
Helen PARISH (GBR) d. Laura MORRILL (GBR) 61 61
Anastasia NEBOJANKO (GBR) d. Sophie PROCTOR (GBR) 46 62 61
Elizabeth ULLATHORNE (GBR) d. Steffanie KUKAS (AUS) 63 76(1)
Olivia SMITH (GBR) d. Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) 63 61
Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) d. Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) 67(6) 63 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Smith (GBR) v (Q)Anastasia Nebojanko (GBR) 63 62
Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) d. (Q)Jeanette Draeger (GER) 62 61

Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) v (Q)Linda Fritschken (GER) 62 60
Natasha Khan (GBR) d. (5)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 63 Ret.

Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. (3)Magali De Lattre (POR) 20 Ret.
(LL)Amy Sargeant (GBR) d. Tegan Edwards (RSA) 67(4) 63 63

Martina Babakova (SVK) v (Q)Olivia Smith (GBR) 62 61
(7)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v Emelyn Starr (AUS) 61 20 Ret.

(8)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) v Olivia Scarfi (GBR) 63 76(3)
Rebecca Marino (CAN) v (wc)Holly Richards (GBR) 62 63

(wc)Lucy Warburton (GBR) v (wc)Nicola Mooney (GBR) 62 75
(4)Naomi Broady (GBR) v Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 64 46 63

Mona Barthel (GER) d. (6/Q)Jade Curtis (GBR) 46 64 75
Yasmin Clarke (GBR) v (wc)Victoria Brook (GBR) 63 63

(Q)Gally De Wael (BEL) v (Q)Elizabeth Ullathorne (GBR) 63 62
(2)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v (Q)Helen Parish (GBR) 62 64

2nd Round

(1)Anna Smith (GBR) v Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) 61 60
Natasha Khan (GBR) d. Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 63 62

Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. (LL)Amy Sargeant (GBR) 63 60
Martina Babakova (SVK) v (7)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 64 46 62

Rebecca Marino (CAN) v (8)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 64 60
(4)Naomi Broady (GBR) v (wc)Lucy Warburton (GBR) 61 60

Mona Barthel (GER) d. Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 64 60
(2)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v (Q)Gally De Wael (BEL) 63 60

QF

(1)Anna Smith (GBR) v Natasha Khan (GBR) 76(5) 61
Martina Babakova (SVK) v Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 62 64
Rebecca Marino (CAN) v (4)Naomi Broady (GBR) 46 63 62
(2)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v Mona Barthel (GER) 76(8) 76(5)

SF

(1)Anna Smith (GBR) d. Martina Babakova (SVK) 64 60
Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (2)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 67(4) 62 64

Final

(1)Anna Smith (GBR) d. Rebecca Marino (CAN) 63 36 75
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Aug 25th, 2008, 08:01 PM   #77
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Aug 18

Code:
$25k Moscow-Multisport (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) 6-4 5-7 6-4 
Ganna PIVEN (UKR) (9) defeated Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 

Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (2) 7-6(6) 7-6(4) 
Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) (10) defeated Anastasiya TRIPOLSKAYA (RUS) 6-3 6-0 

Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 5-7 6-0 7-5 
Iuliia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) (11) defeated Lyubov DOROFEEVA (UZB) 7-6(4) 6-2 

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) defeated Elena CHERNYAKOVA (RUS) (4) 6-2 7-6(7) 
Marina LUSHCHINA (RUS) (15) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) 2-6 6-2 
6-1 

Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-2 
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) (12) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4 

Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) (6) defeated Irina CHAUKINA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 
Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) defeated Yana ZAVIALOVA (RUS) (16) 6-2 6-3 

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3 
Maria MOSOLOVA (RUS) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (13) 6-3 6-2 

Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2 
Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (14) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-2 

Final Round

Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Ganna PIVEN (UKR) (9) 6-2 6-1 
Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) (10) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 7-5 6-2 
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Iuliia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) (11) 6-1 6-0 
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) defeated Marina LUSHCHINA (RUS) (15) 6-3 6-1 
Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Irina KOTKINA (RUS) (12) 6-3 6-1 
Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) (6) defeated Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) 6-3 6-2 
Maria MOSOLOVA (RUS) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (7) 6-7(0) 6-2 6-1 
Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (14) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (8) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v (Q)Lioudmila Nikoian (ARM) 61 60
(Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) v (wc)Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 62 60

Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 36 62 63
Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. (6)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 75 76(5)

(3)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v (Q)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 63 62
(Q)Maria Mosolova (RUS) v (wc)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 61 62

(Q)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) v (wc)Katerina Popova (RUS) 62 61
Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) d. (7)Isha Lakhani (IND) 36 62 62

(5)Sacha Jones (NZL) v Maya Gaverova (RUS) 63 64
Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) 61 75

(Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 76(1) 64
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (4)Galyna Kosyk (UKR) 36 61 63

Maria Mokh (RUS) d. (8)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 36 62 62
(wc)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) 64 62

(Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) v (Q)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 64 63
(2)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 62

2nd Round

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) w/o
Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 63 62

(3)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v (Q)Maria Mosolova (RUS) 76(7) 75
(Q)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) v Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 75 63
 
Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v (5)Sacha Jones (NZL) 76(3) 64
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 64 26 75

(wc)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. Maria Mokh (RUS) 64 64
(Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) v (2)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 64 63

QF

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Varvara Galanina (RUS) 64 46 75
(3)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v (Q)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) 75 61
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 62 76(8)
(Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) v (wc)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 62 61

SF

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (3)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 61 61
(Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 64 75

Final

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 36 63 61



$25k Westende (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Leonie MEKEL (NED) (1) BYE
Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) BYE

Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) defeated Natalie LUFT (GER) 6-2 6-0 
Nicole MONTEIRO (NED) (12) BYE

Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (2) BYE
Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) BYE

Elina GASANOVA (RUS) defeated Kerstin KREIS (GER) 6-0 6-1 
Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (14) BYE

Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (3) BYE
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) BYE

Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) BYE
Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (9) BYE

Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (4) BYE
Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) BYE

Elien CROMBEZ (BEL) defeated Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) 2-6 6-3 6-1 
Jade HOPPER (AUS) (15) BYE

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (5) BYE
Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) BYE

Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) defeated Jessica HERMANS (BEL) 6-4 6-1 
Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) (11) BYE

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (6) BYE
Zina MONTEIRO (NED) BYE

Lisa WAGNER (AUT) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-4 7-6(6) 
Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (16) BYE

Ioana IVAN (ROU) (7) BYE
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) BYE

Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Tatiana RODENS (BEL) 2-6 7-5 6-2 
Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (10) BYE

Diana BRUNEL (FRA) (8) BYE
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Tine MAERTENS (BEL) 6-4 6-0 

Luana-Georgiana REDNIC (ROU) defeated Jenna LAROUSSI (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Volha DUKO (BLR) (13) BYE

2nd Round

Leonie MEKEL (NED) (1) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 7-6(1) 6-1 
Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) defeated Nicole MONTEIRO (NED) (12) 6-3 5-7 6-2 

Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (2) defeated Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) 6-1 6-2 
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (14) 7-6(4) 7-5 

Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) 6-4 6-3 
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) defeated Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (9) 6-2 6-3 

Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (4) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) 6-2 6-4 
Jade HOPPER (AUS) (15) defeated Elien CROMBEZ (BEL) 6-1 6-2 

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (5) defeated Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) (11) defeated Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) 6-2 6-1 

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (6) defeated Zina MONTEIRO (NED) 6-0 6-0 
Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (16) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-2 2-6 6-3 

Ioana IVAN (ROU) (7) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) 6-2 7-5 
Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (10) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-0 6-1 

Diana BRUNEL (FRA) (8) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 6-2 6-4 
Volha DUKO (BLR) (13) defeated Luana-Georgiana REDNIC (ROU) 6-2 7-6(3) 

Final Round

Leonie MEKEL (NED) (1) defeated Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) 6-3 6-3 
Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (2) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) 6-2 7-5 
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 
Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (4) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) (15) 6-4 6-1 
Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) (11) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (5) 6-0 6-1 
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (6) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (16) 6-3 6-2 
Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (10) defeated Ioana IVAN (ROU) (7) 6-3 6-1 
Diana BRUNEL (FRA) (8) defeated Volha DUKO (BLR) (13) 6-2 6-2 


Main Draw

First Round

Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. (1)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 64 61
Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v (wc)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 64 63

Olga Brozda (POL) v (LL)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 62 62
(7)Georgie Stoop (GBR) v Violette Huck (FRA) 62 75

(4)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v (Q)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 62 60
(Q)Martina Balogova (SVK) d. Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) 62 60

(Q)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (wc)Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 64 61
(Q)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) d. (LL)Jade Hopper (AUS) 64 60

(6)Florence Haring (FRA) v (Q)Diana Brunel (FRA) 63 75
(wc)Sofie Oyen (BEL) v (Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) 64 63

(Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) v (Q)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 64 75
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Anna Smith (GBR) 76(5) 63

(8)Giulia Gabba (ITA) v Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 64 62
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Emma Laine (FIN) 63 61

Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v (wc)Gally De Wael (BEL) 64 60
(2)Laura Siegemund (GER) v Debbrich Feys (BEL) 16 61 63

2nd Round

Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 60 76(5)
(7)Georgie Stoop (GBR) v Olga Brozda (POL) 63 60

(Q)Martina Balogova (SVK) d. (4)Marinne Giraud (MRI) 64 36 64
(Q)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) d. (Q)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 63 26 64

(6)Florence Haring (FRA) v (wc)Sofie Oyen (BEL) 62 61
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 46 61 63

Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (8)Giulia Gabba (ITA) 63 63
Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v (2)Laura Siegemund (GER) 67(5) 63 64

QF

Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. (7)Georgie Stoop (GBR) 64 62
(Q)Martina Balogova (SVK) v (Q)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 61 61
(6)Florence Haring (FRA) v Florencia Molinero (ARG) 63 16 61
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 36 63 63

SF

Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. (Q)Martina Balogova (SVK) 62 62
(6)Florence Haring (FRA) v Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 64 61

Final

Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. (6)Florence Haring (FRA) 46 64 64



$10k Tre Castagni (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (1) BYE
Veronika SEPP (AUT) BYE

Catriona STEWART (GBR) BYE
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) defeated Lucia GATTI (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-2 

Stephanie THEILER (SUI) defeated Sara GUGLIELMINOTTI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 
Ester MASURI (ISR) BYE

Lilly RAFFA (ITA) BYE
Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) defeated Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) 6-4 6-2 

Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) BYE
Sonia SANDANO (ITA) defeated Giadagiovanna D'ORTONA (ITA) 7-5 6-2 

Agnese RELLA (ITA) BYE
Vincenza CIRAOLO (ITA) BYE

Carmen PINTO (ITA) defeated Vanja RADUNOVIC (MNE) 4-6 6-0 6-1 
Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) BYE

Sara SAVARISE (ITA) BYE
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) BYE

Final Round

Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (1) 6-1 6-0 
Catriona STEWART (GBR) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 6-3 6-2 
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) 6-1 1-6 7-6(4) 
Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) defeated Lilly RAFFA (ITA) 6-1 6-0 
Sonia SANDANO (ITA) defeated Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 
Agnese RELLA (ITA) defeated Vincenza CIRAOLO (ITA) 6-4 7-6(3) 
Carmen PINTO (ITA) defeated Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-1 
Sara SAVARISE (ITA) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 61 36 61
(Q)Sonia Sandano (ITA) v (wc)Linda Agazzi (ITA) 62 61

(Q)Svenja Weidemann (GER) v (LL)Alice Savoretti (ITA) 64 60 
(5)Rebecca Marino (CAN) v Lara Meccico (ITA) 64 62

(4)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) v (wc)Giulia Gasparri (ITA) 36 63 62
Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) v (Q)Catriona Stewart (GBR) 62 60

Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) v (Q)Agnese Rella (ITA) 62 61
(8)Claudia Giovine (ITA) v Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 61 61

(Q)Carmen Pinto (ITA) d. (7)Gianna Doz (CRO) 64 60
(Q)Stephanie Theiler (SUI) d. Alexandra Riley (USA) 63 61

(Q)Veronika Sepp (AUT) d. Emily Hewson (AUS) 76(3) 62
(Q)Sara Savarise (ITA) d. (3)Petra Pajalic (SLO) 64 62

(LL)Ester Masuri (ISR) v Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 75 64
(wc)Valeria Casillo (ITA) d. Letizia Lo Re (ITA) 26 63 61
 
Patricia Chirea (ROU) v (LL)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 62 26 64
(2)Alice Moroni (ITA) v (wc)Elena Bertoia (ITA) 62 60

2nd Round

(1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v (Q)Sonia Sandano (ITA) 62 61
(5)Rebecca Marino (CAN) v (Q)Svenja Weidemann (GER) 60 75

(4)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) v Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) 63 62
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) v (8)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 64 64

(Q)Carmen Pinto (ITA) d. (Q)Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 62 61
(Q)Sara Savarise (ITA) d. (Q)Veronika Sepp (AUT) 64 63

(LL)Ester Masuri (ISR) v (wc)Valeria Casillo (ITA) 75 63
(2)Alice Moroni (ITA) v Patricia Chirea (ROU) 62 31 Ret.

QF

(5)Rebecca Marino (CAN) v (1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 64 62
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) v (4)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 62 64
(Q)Sara Savarise (ITA) d. (Q)Carmen Pinto (ITA) 63 62
(2)Alice Moroni (ITA) v (LL)Ester Masuri (ISR) 62 63

SF

(5)Rebecca Marino (CAN) v Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 76(3) 63
(2)Alice Moroni (ITA) v (Q)Sara Savarise (ITA) 62 62

Final

(5)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (2)Alice Moroni (ITA) 62 62



$10k Wahlstedt (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Theresa JOBST (GER) BYE
Romina OPRANDI (ITA) defeated Anna LIVADARU (GER) 6-1 6-1 

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) BYE
Lea-Katharina JACOB (GER) defeated Janine WEINREICH (GER) 3-6 7-5 6-0 

Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) BYE
Franziska GOETZ (GER) defeated Caroline WEGNER (GER) 7-5 6-3 

Laura SADRIA (GER) BYE
Katharina JOBST (GER) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3 

Anna-Marlen GENEE (GER) BYE
Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) BYE

Maria KOUVATSOS (GBR) BYE
Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) defeated Maike ZEPPERNICK (GER) 5-7 6-0 6-1 

Melissa LUTRING (GER) BYE
Vivian HANSEN (GER) defeated Luise INTERT (GER) 6-4 6-2 

Tina ZIMMERMANN (GER) BYE
Sina HAAS (GER) defeated Janina HORN (GER) 6-1 6-0 

Final Round

Romina OPRANDI (ITA) defeated Theresa JOBST (GER) 6-2 6-1 
Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Lea-Katharina JACOB (GER) 6-3 6-1 
Franziska GOETZ (GER) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) 6-3 7-6(3) 
Katharina JOBST (GER) defeated Laura SADRIA (GER) 6-1 6-4 
Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Anna-Marlen GENEE (GER) 6-1 6-2 
Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) defeated Maria KOUVATSOS (GBR) 6-4 6-0 
Vivian HANSEN (GER) defeated Melissa LUTRING (GER) 7-6(7) 5-7 6-3 
Sina HAAS (GER) defeated Tina ZIMMERMANN (GER) 6-0 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v Eleonora Punzo (ITA) 61 64
Raffaella Bindi (ITA) v (Q)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) 46 61 61

(wc)Lydia Steinbach (GER) d. Orian Ben Haim (ISR) 62 61
(7)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) v Tara Wigan (GBR) 57 76(7) 63

(4)Nicole Riner (SUI) v (LL)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 60 76(11)
Julia Paetow (GER) v (Q)Sladana Stankovic (SRB) 76(2) 54 Ret.

(Q)Katharina Jobst (GER) d. (Q)Vivian Hansen (GER) 63 61
(5)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 75 64

(6)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v Paola Sprovieri (GER) 62 63
Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. Goele Lemmens (BEL) 57 60 62

(Q)Franziska Goetz (GER) v (wc)Mara Nowak (GER) 64 76(8)
(3)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v (wc)Katharina Holert (GER) 64 62

(Q)Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA) d. (8)Silvia Disderi (ITA) 64 36 64
Mona Barthel (GER) v Janina Toljan (AUT) 62 16 64

(Q)Romina Oprandi (ITA) v (wc)Valentina Stephan (GER) 63 63
(2)Syna Kayser (GER) v (Q)Sina Haas (GER) 36 63 64

2nd Round

(1)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 76(4) 64
(wc)Lydia Steinbach (GER) d. (7)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) 62 60

(4)Nicole Riner (SUI) v Julia Paetow (GER) 46 76(7) 61
(5)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v (Q)Katharina Jobst (GER) 62 62

Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. (6)Laura Haberkorn (GER) 67(0) 64 64
(3)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v (Q)Franziska Goetz (GER) 63 36 62

Mona Barthel (GER) v (Q)Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA) 60 60
(Q)Romina Oprandi (ITA) v (2)Syna Kayser (GER) 60 60

QF

(wc)Lydia Steinbach (GER) d. (1)Dominice Ripoll (GER) 63 62
(5)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v (4)Nicole Riner (SUI) 64 61
(3)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 63 60
(Q)Romina Oprandi (ITA) v Mona Barthel (GER) 62 63

SF

(5)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v (wc)Lydia Steinbach (GER) 46 76(6) 62
(Q)Romina Oprandi (ITA) v (3)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 64 62

Final

(Q)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (5)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 60



$10k Enschede (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kim STIERLI (SUI) (1) BYE
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Jane SUSHKOVA (KAZ) 6-2 6-1 

Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) BYE
Marie MENACER (FRA) defeated Olivia SMITH (GBR) 6-3 5-7 6-4 

Yasmina DEMANE (NED) BYE
Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Frederike PUTTHOFF (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-4 

Jade SCHOELINK (NED) BYE
Regina HUSAK (NED) defeated Sina LADAGE (GER) 6-1 5-7 6-0 

Micaela MORONI (ITA) BYE
Nicola GEUER (GER) defeated Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) 6-4 6-1 

Kim-Chantal BEERMANN (GER) BYE
Elizabeth ULLATHORNE (GBR) defeated Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) 
Walkover

Florence NA (NED) BYE
Fleur GOEDKOOP (NED) defeated Danny ENGEL (NED) 6-1 6-2 

Marine SORG (FRA) BYE
Alice HALL (FRA) defeated Hymke MAURICK (NED) 6-3 1-0 Retired

Final Round

Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Kim STIERLI (SUI) (1) 6-1 6-1 
Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) defeated Marie MENACER (FRA) 6-3 2-6 6-3 
Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Yasmina DEMANE (NED) 6-1 6-2 
Regina HUSAK (NED) defeated Jade SCHOELINK (NED) 6-2 3-6 6-2 
Nicola GEUER (GER) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 
Elizabeth ULLATHORNE (GBR) defeated Kim-Chantal BEERMANN (GER) 6-3 6-3 
Florence NA (NED) defeated Fleur GOEDKOOP (NED) 6-3 6-2 
Alice HALL (FRA) defeated Marine SORG (FRA) 7-6(4) 7-6(2) 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v (Q)Desiree Schelenz (GER) 61 61
(Q)Nicola Geuer (GER) v (Q)Florence Na (NED) 62 62

Appollonia Melzani (BEL) v (LL)Kim Stierli (SUI) 60 61
Franziska Etzel (GER) d. (8)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) 61 62

(4)Marlot Meddens (NED) v (Q)Regina Husak (NED) 63 62
Claire Lablans (NED) v Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 67(3) 76(2) 61

Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) v (Q)Elizabeth Ullathorne (GBR) 60 36 63
(wc)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) d. (6)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 64 62

(5)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) v (wc)Bouwiena Boer (NED) 60 60
(wc)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Melanie Oosterhof (GER) 62 30 Ret.

Katarena Paliivets (CAN) v (Q)Alice Hall (FRA) 26 64 64
(wc)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (LL)Fleur Goedkoop (NED) 61 61

(7)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v Anouk Tigu (NED) 64 64
(Q)Carolin Daniels (GER) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 62

Samia Medjahdi (ALG) v (Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) 63 26 75
Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (2)Pauline Wong (NED) 60 61

2nd Round

(1)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v (Q)Nicola Geuer (GER) 62 61
Franziska Etzel (GER) d. Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 64 62

(4)Marlot Meddens (NED) v Claire Lablans (NED) 61 61
(wc)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) d. Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) 26 64 61

(wc)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (5)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) 61 26 75
(wc)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Katarena Paliivets (CAN) 63 60

(Q)Carolin Daniels (GER) d. (7)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 57 64 61
Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. Samia Medjahdi (ALG) 61 63

QF

(1)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v Franziska Etzel (GER) 62 62
(4)Marlot Meddens (NED) v (wc)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 62 62
(wc)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (wc)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 63 63
Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (Q)Carolin Daniels (GER) 63 62

SF

(4)Marlot Meddens (NED) v (1)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 36 75 76(3)
Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (wc)Kiki Bertens (NED) 57 60 63

Final

(4)Marlot Meddens (NED) d. Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 75 63



$10k Vinkovci (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) (1) BYE
Carolina PETRELLI (ITA) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 

Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) defeated Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) 6-1 1-6 6-4 
Roberta GEROVAC (CRO) BYE

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (2) BYE
Doris KUSELJ (CRO) BYE

Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-2 6-3 
Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) BYE

Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) BYE
Andrea REBROVA (SVK) defeated Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-1 

Aleksandra LUKIC (SLO) defeated Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) BYE

Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) BYE
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Tamara MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1 

Marina JOZIPOVIC (CRO) defeated Petra MAGLOV (SUI) 6-2 6-0 
Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) BYE

Barbara BONIC (SRB) BYE
Marcela CUDERMAN (SLO) BYE

Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Elena MITKOVSKA (MKD) 6-0 6-0 
Maria PETROVA (RUS) BYE

Antonija ZUKINA (CRO) BYE
Neira FATIC (BIH) BYE

Dora LOVRIC (CRO) defeated Nevena ARSIC (BIH) 7-5 6-0 
Matea CUTURA (CRO) BYE

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) BYE
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) BYE

Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) defeated Sarah Marija MERLIC (CRO) 5-7 7-6(4) 7-5 
Ajda KOLMANCIC (SLO) BYE

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) BYE
Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) BYE

Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-1 
Svetlana MRKONJIC (BIH) BYE

2nd Round

Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Carolina PETRELLI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 
Roberta GEROVAC (CRO) defeated Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) 7-5 6-4 

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (2) defeated Doris KUSELJ (CRO) 6-2 6-4 
Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) defeated Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-0 6-0 

Andrea REBROVA (SVK) defeated Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) 6-2 5-7 6-1 
Aleksandra LUKIC (SLO) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2 

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-2 
Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) defeated Marina JOZIPOVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-2 

Marcela CUDERMAN (SLO) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 7-5 7-5 
Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Maria PETROVA (RUS) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-1 

Antonija ZUKINA (CRO) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 6-3 6-2 
Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Dora LOVRIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4 

Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-1 6-3 
Ajda KOLMANCIC (SLO) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 6-2 2-6 6-4 

Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-4 
Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated Svetlana MRKONJIC (BIH) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Roberta GEROVAC (CRO) 6-1 6-1 
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (2) defeated Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) 6-3 6-4 
Andrea REBROVA (SVK) defeated Aleksandra LUKIC (SLO) 6-4 6-4 
Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2 
Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Marcela CUDERMAN (SLO) 6-1 6-0 
Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Antonija ZUKINA (CRO) 6-4 6-1 
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Ajda KOLMANCIC (SLO) 3-6 7-5 6-3 
Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) 6-2 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v (LL)Ajda Kolmancic (SLO) 62 61
(Q)Katarina Poljakova (SVK) d. Maja Kambic (SLO) 61 60

(wc)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (Q)Benedetta Birkas (SRB) 63 75
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (LL)Aleksandra Lukic (SRB) 62 62

(4)Kristina Steiert (GER) v Anja Prislan (SLO) 60 61
Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) v (Q)Andrea Rebrova (SVK) 64 61

(wc)Matea Mezak (CRO) d. Lisa Summerer (AUT) 67(5) 60 64
(6)Indire Akiki (CRO) v (Q)Matea Cutura (CRO) 61 62

(7)Patricia Veresova (SVK) v Laura Bsoul (GER) 63 64
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v (Q)Veronika Ciganikova (SVK) 64 63

(Q)Lucia Vrskova (SVK) d. Paola Cigui (ITA) 64 64
(LL)Marcela Cuderman (SLO) d. (wc)Lenka Danielova (CZE) 62 75

Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. (8)Ema Polic (SRB) 63 61
(Q)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) v (wc)Vivien Svirkovska (CRO) 60 60

Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v (Q)Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) 63 76(4)
(2)Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) v Andjela Nemcevic (SRB) 62 64

2nd Round

(1)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v (Q)Katarina Poljakova (SVK) 62 60
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (wc)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 60 76(3)

(4)Kristina Steiert (GER) v Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) 60 62
(wc)Matea Mezak (CRO) d. (6)Indire Akiki (CRO) 62 62

(7)Patricia Veresova (SVK) v Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 46 63 62
(Q)Lucia Vrskova (SVK) d. (LL)Marcela Cuderman (SLO) 62 63

Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. (Q)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 63 46 63
(2)Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) v Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 61 64

QF

Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (1)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 61 62
(wc)Matea Mezak (CRO) d. (4)Kristina Steiert (GER) 61 63
(7)Patricia Veresova (SVK) v (Q)Lucia Vrskova (SVK) 62 62
Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. (2)Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) 75 62

SF

Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (wc)Matea Mezak (CRO) 61 60
Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. (7)Patricia Veresova (SVK) 64 63

Final

Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Zorica Petrov (SRB) 61 63



$10k Kedzierzyn-Kozle (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (1) BYE
Olga BLANK (ISR) defeated Alexandra ULBRICHTOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-1 

Magdalena TOKARSKA (POL) defeated Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) 1-6 6-2 6-4 
Veronika OVCACIKOVA (CZE) BYE

Paula KANIA (POL) (2) BYE
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) defeated Ines KREILINGER (AUT) 6-2 6-2 

Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) defeated Barbara KRZESINSKA (POL) 5-7 6-0 6-2 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) BYE

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (3) BYE
Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-1 6-2 

Monika GALIKOVA (SVK) defeated Magdalena SMEJOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3 
Martina DARCZUK (POL) BYE

Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (4) BYE
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Anna NAUMOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-2 

Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) defeated Martyna SNITKO (POL) 6-4 6-3 
Yulia PILNIK (UKR) BYE

Kristyna SRAMKOVA (CZE) (5) BYE
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 6-1 6-2 

Pavlina GLOSOVA (CZE) defeated Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-1 
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) BYE

Anastasia BURMISTROVA (RUS) (6) BYE
Zuzana MICHALICOVA (SVK) defeated Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 6-2 
6-0 

Tamara DOBROVOLNA (SVK) defeated Edita MILOS (CRO) 5-7 7-6(6) 6-3 
Agata BACHANEK (POL) BYE

Tatsiana TETERINA (BLR) BYE
Dajana CSONGRADYOVA (SVK) defeated Paulina LOS (POL) 6-1 6-3 

Tuule TANI (EST) defeated Beata WAJDZIK (POL) 6-1 6-2 
Karolyn GRYMEL (GER) BYE

Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) BYE
Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) defeated Marit NORDFORS (SWE) 7-5 6-3 

Dominika JASOVA (SVK) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-4 6-2 
Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) BYE

2nd Round

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Olga BLANK (ISR) 6-0 6-2 
Magdalena TOKARSKA (POL) defeated Veronika OVCACIKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-1 

Paula KANIA (POL) (2) defeated Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 6-3 7-6(3) 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2 

Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (3) 7-6(7) 6-2 
Martina DARCZUK (POL) defeated Monika GALIKOVA (SVK) 6-4 7-5 

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (4) 6-2 6-2 
Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 3-6 6-3 6-4 

Kristyna SRAMKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) 6-0 3-6 6-4 
Pavlina GLOSOVA (CZE) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-4 6-4 

Zuzana MICHALICOVA (SVK) defeated Anastasia BURMISTROVA (RUS) (6) 6-1 6-1 
Agata BACHANEK (POL) defeated Tamara DOBROVOLNA (SVK) 6-0 6-0 

Dajana CSONGRADYOVA (SVK) defeated Tatsiana TETERINA (BLR) 6-0 6-0 
Karolyn GRYMEL (GER) defeated Tuule TANI (EST) 7-5 6-1 

Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) defeated Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-2 
Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) defeated Dominika JASOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3 

Final Round

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Magdalena TOKARSKA (POL) 6-3 6-1 
Paula KANIA (POL) (2) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-2 7-5 
Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) defeated Martina DARCZUK (POL) 6-3 6-2 
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1 
Pavlina GLOSOVA (CZE) defeated Kristyna SRAMKOVA (CZE) (5) 6-1 5-7 6-2 
Zuzana MICHALICOVA (SVK) defeated Agata BACHANEK (POL) 1-6 6-0 6-0 
Karolyn GRYMEL (GER) defeated Dajana CSONGRADYOVA (SVK) 7-6(6) 6-2 
Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) defeated Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) 6-4 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (Q)Pavlina Glosova (CZE) 63 64 
Anna Movsisyan (ARM) v (Q)Teresa Malikova (CZE) 62 64

Vivienne Vierin (ITA) v Lisa Marshall (RSA) 62 62 
(wc)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (5)Radana Holusova (CZE) 75 Ret.

(3)Pavla Smidova (CZE) v (Q)Karolyn Grymel (GER) 62 63
(Q)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. Eva Pigova (CZE) 64 64

(LL)Kristyna Sramkova (CZE) d. Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 76(4) 36 75
(8)Simona Dobra (CZE) v (Q)Paula Kania (POL) 36 60 60

Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (6)Katharina Brown (GBR) 61 63
(Q)Karolina Domanski (POL) v (Q)Zuzana Michalicova (SVK) 64 63

(LL)Julia Jagodzinska (POL) d. (wc)Ivanna Slobodian (UKR) 61 75
(4)Ima Bohush (BLR) v Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 62 61

Klaudia Gawlik (POL) d. (LL)Dajana Csongradyova (SVK) 30 Ret.
(Q)Monika Tumova (CZE) d. Barbora Krtickova (CZE) 63 64

(wc)Magda Linette (POL) v (wc)Karolina Lisiecka (POL) 60 60
(2)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v Karolina Nowak (GER) 60 64

2nd Round

(1)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v Anna Movsisyan (ARM) 64 36 64
(wc)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 75 76(8)

(3)Pavla Smidova (CZE) v (Q)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 75 62
(8)Simona Dobra (CZE) v (LL)Kristyna Sramkova (CZE) 62 63

Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (Q)Karolina Domanski (POL) 62 76(1)
(4)Ima Bohush (BLR) v (LL)Julia Jagodzinska (POL) 62 75

Klaudia Gawlik (POL) d. (Q)Monika Tumova (CZE) w/o
(2)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v (wc)Magda Linette (POL) 26 62 63

QF

(1)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (wc)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 61 75
(8)Simona Dobra (CZE) v (3)Pavla Smidova (CZE) 64 61
Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (4)Ima Bohush (BLR) 62 63
(2)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 61 63

SF

(8)Simona Dobra (CZE) v (1)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 76(2) 61
(2)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 62 61

Final

(8)Simona Dobra (CZE) d. (2)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 67(4) 60 75



$10k Gimhae (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (1) BYE
Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Hae-Jin OH (KOR) 6-3 6-1 

Ji-Hyun OH (KOR) defeated Eun Jung LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-1 
Sae-Mi LIM (KOR) defeated So-Yeon KIM (KOR) 6-3 7-5 

Ji-Ae KIM (KOR) BYE
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Oh SOO BIN (KOR) 6-1 6-0 

Hwa LEE (KOR) defeated Youn-Ji KIM (KOR) 4-6 6-4 6-3 
Eun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Jeong Min JEON (KOR) 4-6 7-5 6-3 

Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) BYE
Chan Mi CHO (KOR) defeated Tzu-Chen HSU (TPE) 6-3 6-4 

Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Jae-Hee LYOO (KOR) 6-2 6-0 
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) BYE

Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) BYE
You-Jin KANG (KOR) BYE

Xi BAI (CHN) defeated Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) 3-6 6-2 7-5 
Jeong-A CHO (KOR) defeated Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) 6-1 6-1 

Hyun-Jung KIM (KOR) BYE
Chiao-Fang LO (TPE) defeated Hye Jin HA (KOR) 6-2 6-3 

You-Na SUL (KOR) defeated Ji-Won YOON (KOR) 7-6(6) 6-4 
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) defeated Cho Hee HA (KOR) 6-3 6-3 

Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) BYE
Kyung-Won KIM (KOR) defeated Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) 6-3 6-1 

Ye-Ji SEO (KOR) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-4 
Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) BYE

Dahey KANG (KOR) BYE
Sung Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Ah-Ren HAN (KOR) 6-2 7-6(4) 

Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) 4-6 6-3 6-3 
Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Bit-Na LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-1 

Ji-Young LEE (KOR) BYE
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) 6-2 7-6(1) 

Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) defeated Kyung-Hwa LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-3 
So-Hyun BAE (KOR) defeated Ji-Sun LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-3 
Sae-Mi LIM (KOR) defeated Ji-Hyun OH (KOR) 6-4 6-1 

Ji-Ae KIM (KOR) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-4 6-2 
Hwa LEE (KOR) defeated Eun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-3 3-6 6-4 

Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated Chan Mi CHO (KOR) 7-5 7-5 
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) 6-0 4-6 6-3 

Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) defeated You-Jin KANG (KOR) 6-4 6-3 
Jeong-A CHO (KOR) defeated Xi BAI (CHN) 6-0 6-2 

Chiao-Fang LO (TPE) defeated Hyun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1 
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) defeated You-Na SUL (KOR) 6-0 6-0 

Kyung-Won KIM (KOR) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5) 
Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) defeated Ye-Ji SEO (KOR) 6-3 6-0 

Dahey KANG (KOR) defeated Sung Hee KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3 
Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Hye-Min LEE (KOR) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4 

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Ji-Young LEE (KOR) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-4 
Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) defeated So-Hyun BAE (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-0 

Final Round

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Sae-Mi LIM (KOR) 6-4 5-7 6-4 
Ji-Ae KIM (KOR) defeated Hwa LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-1 
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) 6-4 6-1 
Jeong-A CHO (KOR) defeated Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) 6-2 6-2 
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) defeated Chiao-Fang LO (TPE) 6-0 6-4 
Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) defeated Kyung-Won KIM (KOR) 5-7 7-5 6-1 
Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Dahey KANG (KOR) 6-1 6-0 
Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 6-3 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Ji-Young Kim (KOR) d. (1)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 46 75 64
(wc)Na-Ri Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Sirui He (CHN) 61 63

(Q)Ji-Ae Kim (KOR) v (Q)Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR) 67(2) 64 62
Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) d. (8)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 62 61

(3)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v Mu-Ying Chen (TPE) 60 60
(Q)Jeong-A Cho (KOR) d. (Q)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 60 75

Yi Zhong (CHN) v (Q)Hye-Mi Byun (KOR) 63 63
(7)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) v (wc)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 60 60

(6)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Da-Jung Hong (KOR) 16 61 64
So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Cho-Won Lee (KOR) 63 64

(wc)Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR) d. Cassandra Barr (AUS) 63 61
(4)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. Joohyoung Kim (KOR) 62 62

(5)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Ting Li (CHN) 64 76(4)
Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) d. Daria Maslennikova (RUS) 62 61

(Q)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) v (wc)Jin Yoo (KOR) 61 62
(Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. (2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 26 75 63

2nd Round

(wc)Na-Ri Kim (KOR) d. Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 16 63 60
Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) d. (Q)Ji-Ae Kim (KOR) 63 61

(3)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v (Q)Jeong-A Cho (KOR) 75 46 63
(7)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) v Yi Zhong (CHN) 75 62

So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (6)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 64 41 Ret.
(wc)Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR) d. (4)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 46 60 64

(5)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) 64 62
(Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) 61 64

QF

(wc)Na-Ri Kim (KOR) d. Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) 76(3) 64
(3)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v (7)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 63 75
So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR) 36 60 61
(5)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 63 57 60

SF

(3)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v (wc)Na-Ri Kim (KOR) 60 63
(5)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 75 61

Final

(3)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. (5)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) 64 62



$10k Bell Ville (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (1) BYE
Sofia MEDINA (ARG) defeated Karina Natalia LOJO (ARG) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-1 

Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 6-2 6-4 
Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) 6-3 6-2 

Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Romina AUFIERI (ARG) 6-0 6-4 
Agustina REYES (BOL) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-3 6-3 

Ayelen QUINTEROS (ARG) defeated Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-2 
Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) defeated Desiree TRAN (USA) 6-1 6-3 

Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) BYE
Valentina BERESIARTE (ARG) defeated Mariana CHARALAMBUS (ARG) 6-3 6-7(9) 6-2 

Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-4 6-2 
Analia HERMIDA (ARG) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-2 6-3 

Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Jesica LUJAN (ARG) 6-3 6-2 
Rocio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Maria Jose RODRIGUEZ (CHI) 6-2 6-3 

Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) defeated Maria Victoria PUGA (ARG) 6-3 6-2 
Cecilia COSTA (CHI) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 6-0 6-1 

Natali BALIGE (ARG) defeated Stefania CARRIZO (ARG) 6-2 6-2 
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) defeated Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA 
(CHI) 7-6(7) 7-6(4) 

Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 6-2 6-2 
Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) defeated Maria-Fernanda RIVEROLL (MEX) 
6-4 6-3 

Charo BINTUREIRA (ARG) defeated Florencia MAGNI (ARG) 6-2 6-4 
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) 6-0 6-0 

Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-7(3) 6-2 
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) defeated Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI 
(ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-3 

Barbara RUSH (ARG) defeated Raphaela CORDEIRO (BRA) 6-1 6-2 
Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) defeated Sofia VIGNAU (ARG) 6-1 6-0 

Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-0 6-1 
Lucia BOSIO (ARG) defeated Juliana VOIGT (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-2 

Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Giannina MINIERI (CHI) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 5-0 Retired

Malena GORDO (ARG) defeated Andressa GARCIA (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-3 
Bianca BOTTO (PER) defeated Maria Emilia MANAGO CORTESINI (ARG) 6-0 6-0 

2nd Round

Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (1) defeated Sofia MEDINA (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) 6-2 4-6 6-3 

Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Agustina REYES (BOL) 6-1 6-3 
Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) defeated Ayelen QUINTEROS (ARG) 6-4 6-2 

Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) defeated Valentina BERESIARTE (ARG) 6-0 6-1 
Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) defeated Analia HERMIDA (ARG) 6-1 6-3 

Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Rocio GALARZA (ARG) 7-5 6-1 
Cecilia COSTA (CHI) defeated Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) 6-1 6-3 

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) defeated Natali BALIGE (ARG) 6-1 7-5 
Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-1 

Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Charo BINTUREIRA (ARG) 6-1 6-1 
Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 
6-2 6-4 

Barbara RUSH (ARG) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-4 6-2 
Lucia BOSIO (ARG) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-0 6-4 

Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-2 6-3 
Malena GORDO (ARG) defeated Bianca BOTTO (PER) 7-5 4-6 7-6(5) 

Final Round

Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (1) 6-3 6-3 
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) 6-1 6-4 
Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) defeated Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) 6-2 6-2 
Cecilia COSTA (CHI) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-2 
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) defeated Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) 6-3 5-7 6-1 
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) 6-4 6-4 
Barbara RUSH (ARG) defeated Lucia BOSIO (ARG) 6-1 6-2 
Malena GORDO (ARG) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 7-5 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) 6-2 6-3 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 6-2 6-2 

Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) 2-6 7-5 6-4 
Cecilia COSTA (CHI) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) 5-7 7-5 6-2 

Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (4) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-2 6-1 
Gabriela ROUX (CHI) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-2 6-3 

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 6-4 6-3 
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Lucia BOSIO (ARG) 6-1 6-4 

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (7) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) 7-5 3-6 6-4 
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) defeated Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) 6-2 6-2 

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-3 
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (3) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-2 6-3 

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (8) defeated Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) 6-1 6-4 
Lara RAFFUL (BRA) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) 6-3 6-4 

Malena GORDO (ARG) defeated Amira PIROVANI (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (2) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) 6-4 6-2 

2nd Round

Emilia YORIO (ARG) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) 6-3 6-4 
Cecilia COSTA (CHI) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-1 6-4 

Gabriela ROUX (CHI) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (4) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-4 
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) 6-1 6-3 

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (7) 6-3 6-1 
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (3) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 6-4 6-2 

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (8) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 6-4 6-4 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (2) defeated Malena GORDO (ARG) 6-0 6-2 

QF

Cecilia COSTA (CHI) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-2 
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) 6-2 6-0 
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (3) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) 6-3 6-3 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (2) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (8) 7-6(3) 6-1

SF

Cecilia COSTA (CHI) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (2) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (3) 6-3 6-0 

Final

Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (2) defeated Cecilia COSTA (CHI) 6-1 6-1 



$10k Khonkan (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) (1) BYE
Katherine WESTBURY (THA) defeated Tamara DAY (RSA) 6-2 6-3 

Stephanie WILTSHIRE (AUS) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) (2) 6-1 6-1 
Zhi-Xian GUO (CHN) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-0 6-4 

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (3) defeated Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) 7-6(6) 6-1 
Trivena Monika PUTRI (INA) defeated Shivani MYSORE SREEKANTIAH (IND) 6-0 6-3 

Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) (4) 3-6 6-2 6-1 
Yi YANG (CHN) defeated Benyapa PHUMTIP (THA) 6-0 6-1 

Prang PANTUSART (THA) defeated Shan-Shan LI (CHN) 6-0 6-1 
Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) defeated Harshini REDDY (IND) 6-3 6-0 

Wen SUN (CHN) defeated Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) 7-5 2-6 6-2 
Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) defeated Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) 6-1 6-4 

Khanita SRITAWAN (THA) defeated Anushri THAMMANNA (IND) 6-1 6-2 
Renee BINNIE (AUS) defeated Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-1 6-1 

Michaela VOGEL (GER) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 6-4 6-0 
Penporn CHANTAWANNOP (THA) defeated Chutharat RUNGTEIN (THA) 5-7 6-4 6-2 

Final Round

Katherine WESTBURY (THA) defeated Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) (1) 3-6 6-1 6-4 
Stephanie WILTSHIRE (AUS) defeated Zhi-Xian GUO (CHN) 6-1 3-6 6-4 
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (3) defeated Trivena Monika PUTRI (INA) 6-0 6-1 
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Yi YANG (CHN) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 
Prang PANTUSART (THA) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 6-2 6-4 
Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) defeated Wen SUN (CHN) 6-0 6-4 
Renee BINNIE (AUS) defeated Khanita SRITAWAN (THA) 6-4 6-4 
Michaela VOGEL (GER) defeated Penporn CHANTAWANNOP (THA) 6-1 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) defeated Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (1) 6-3 6-2 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) defeated Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) 6-3 1-6 7-5 

Katherine WESTBURY (THA) defeated Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) 6-1 6-2 
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (8) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) 6-4 6-4 

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (4) 6-3 6-3 
Renee BINNIE (AUS) defeated Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) 6-2 7-5 

Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) 6-1 6-1 
Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) (5) defeated Parul GOSWAMI (IND) 4-6 7-5 6-3 

Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) defeated Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (6) 3-6 6-2 6-1 
Sophia MULSAP (THA) defeated Shalini SAHOO (IND) 6-4 6-3 

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Michaela VOGEL (GER) 6-2 6-4 
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) defeated Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) (3) 6-4 6-4 

Yi CHEN (TPE) (7) defeated Stephanie WILTSHIRE (AUS) 6-4 5-7 6-2 
Satjaporn MAHAJAROENKUL (THA) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) 1-6 6-3 6-0 

Prang PANTUSART (THA) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 6-2 1-6 7-5 
Yan-Chong CHEN (CHN) (2) defeated Parija MALOO (IND) 6-2 6-1 

2nd Round

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 7-5 6-2 
Katherine WESTBURY (THA) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (8) 6-2 6-1 

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) 6-2 6-1 
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) (5) 6-2 6-4 

Sophia MULSAP (THA) defeated Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) 6-2 6-3 
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) 6-2 6-1 

Yi CHEN (TPE) (7) defeated Satjaporn MAHAJAROENKUL (THA) 6-1 6-3 
Yan-Chong CHEN (CHN) (2) defeated Prang PANTUSART (THA) 6-1 6-0 

QF

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) defeated Katherine WESTBURY (THA) 4-6 6-3 6-1 
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) 6-2 7-5 
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) 6-0 7-6(2) 
Yan-Chong CHEN (CHN) (2) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) (7) 7-5 3-6 7-6(2) 

SF

Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-3 
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Yan-Chong CHEN (CHN) (2) 6-2 6-2 

Final

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) 6-3 6-4 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Aug 30th, 2008, 09:32 PM   #78
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Aug 25

Code:
$25k Vlaardingen (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (1) BYE
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-3 6-2 

Erica KRAUTH (ARG) defeated Daniela COVELLO (CAN) 6-4 7-5 
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (9) BYE

Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) (2) BYE
Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) BYE

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) 6-3 6-2 
Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (10) BYE

Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (3) BYE
Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) defeated Danny ENGEL (NED) 6-0 6-0 

Sofie OYEN (BEL) defeated Claire LABLANS (NED) 2-6 6-1 6-3 
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (14) BYE

Pauline WONG (NED) (4) BYE
Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Steffi WETERINGS (NED) 0-6 6-1 6-2 

Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) BYE
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (16) BYE

Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) (5) BYE
Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Ioana IVAN (ROU) 6-3 6-2 

Nicole MONTEIRO (NED) defeated Jane SUSHKOVA (KAZ) 6-1 6-2 
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (13) BYE

Karla MRAZ (FRA) (6) BYE
Sandy MARTI (SUI) BYE

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Tatiana RODENS (BEL) 6-3 6-3 
Hanna NOONI (SWE) (12) BYE

Vanessa HENKE (GER) (7) BYE
Aleksandra GRELA (POL) defeated Laura BSOUL (GER) 7-5 7-5 

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-3 
Darija JURAK (CRO) (11) BYE

Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (8) BYE
Diana BRUNEL (FRA) defeated Marie MENACER (FRA) 4-6 6-4 7-5 

Florence NA (NED) BYE
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (15) BYE

2nd Round

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (1) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-1 
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (9) defeated Erica KRAUTH (ARG) 6-2 6-2 

Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) (2) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 6-1 6-0 
Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (10) defeated Angelique VAN DER MEET 
(NED) 6-2 6-2 

Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (3) defeated Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) 7-5 7-6(5) 
Sofie OYEN (BEL) defeated Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (14) 6-4 6-2 

Pauline WONG (NED) (4) defeated Chichi SCHOLL (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (16) defeated Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) 6-2 
6-1 

Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) (5) defeated Anouk TIGU (NED) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (13) defeated Nicole MONTEIRO (NED) 6-3 6-3 

Karla MRAZ (FRA) (6) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-1 6-4 
Hanna NOONI (SWE) (12) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-4 7-6(3) 

Vanessa HENKE (GER) (7) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 6-4 6-2 
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Darija JURAK (CRO) (11) 1-6 6-3 6-4 

Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (8) defeated Diana BRUNEL (FRA) 6-2 6-2 
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (15) defeated Florence NA (NED) 6-0 6-4 

Final Round

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (9) 6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(5) 
Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) (2) defeated Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (10) 6-3 2-6 6-4 
Sofie OYEN (BEL) defeated Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (3) 6-4 6-3 
Pauline WONG (NED) (4) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (16) 6-4 6-3 
Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) (5) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (13) 6-3 3-6 6-4 
Hanna NOONI (SWE) (12) defeated Karla MRAZ (FRA) (6) 7-5 7-5 
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) (7) 6-4 7-6(4) 
Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (8) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (15) 7-6(5) 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Marlot Meddens (NED) d. (1)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 57 63 76(6)
(Q)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) 36 76(1) 62

(Q)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v (wc)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 62 61
(8)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) v (Q)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 62 62

Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. (4)Lauren Albanese (USA) 63 76(3)
(SE)Carmen Klaschka (GER) v (wc)Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) 64 64

(Q)Pauline Wong (NED) d. Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 64 63
(7)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v (Q)Sofie Oyen (BEL) 63 64

(6)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v (SE)Martina Balogova (SVK) 63 60
Caroline Maes (BEL) d. Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 63 61

(Q)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) d. (Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 62 76(6)
(3)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v Florencia Molinero (ARG) 61 06 63

(Q)Hanna Nooni (SWE) d. (5)Frederica Piedade (POR) 62 64
(LL)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. Florence Haring (FRA) 64 10 Ret.

Giulia Gabba (ITA) v Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 64 60
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. (2/wc)Nicole Thyssen (NED) 46 61 75

2nd Round

(Q)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (wc)Marlot Meddens (NED) 16 64 62
(8)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) v (Q)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 61 62

(SE)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 60 46 64 
(7)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v (Q)Pauline Wong (NED) 61 63

(6)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v Caroline Maes (BEL) 57 62 61
(Q)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) d. (3)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 63 76(3)

(LL)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. (Q)Hanna Nooni (SWE) 75 46 64
Giulia Gabba (ITA) v Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 64 62

QF

(Q)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (8)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 26 63 64
(7)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v (SE)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 61 63
(6)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v (Q)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 60 63
Giulia Gabba (ITA) v (LL)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 62 63

SF

(7)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v (Q)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 64 63
Giulia Gabba (ITA) v (6)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 75 64

Final

(7)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Giulia Gabba (ITA) 67(5) 76(7) 75



$25k Katowice (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (1) defeated Magdalena TOKARSKA (POL) 6-2 6-3 
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) (15) 4-6 6-4 6-3 

Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) 6-0 6-1 
Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (9) 7-6(3) 6-2 

Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) (3) defeated Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 7-6(0) 6-4 
Katarzyna KAWA (POL) defeated Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) (16) 6-2 7-6(6) 

Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) defeated Tatsiana TETERINA (BLR) 6-4 6-1 
Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (12) defeated Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) 6-2 6-4 

Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Agata BACHANEK (POL) 6-2 6-0 
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) defeated Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) (14) 6-1 3-6 6-1 

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (6) defeated Martyna SNITKO (POL) 6-0 6-0 
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (10) defeated Barbara KRZESINSKA (POL) 6-2 6-0 

Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) (7) defeated Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (13) defeated Olivia LUKASZEWICZ (AUS) 6-3 6-3 

Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (8) defeated Ivanna SLOBODIAN (UKR) 6-1 6-0 
Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (11) defeated Karolyn GRYMEL (GER) 1-6 6-0 6-4 

Final Round

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (1) defeated Magda LINETTE (POL) 6-4 2-6 6-1 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) 6-0 6-0 
Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) (3) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) 6-1 6-2 
Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (12) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 5-7 6-2 6-2 
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (10) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (6) 6-3 6-2 
Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) (7) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (13) 7-6(0) 6-2 
Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (8) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (11) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jelena Dokic (AUS) v (Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 61 26 76(6)
Katalin Marosi (HUN) v (wc)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 63 46 63

Klaudia Boczova (SVK) v (Q)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 63 62
(6)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v Dominice Ripoll (GER) 46 63 63

Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (3)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 36 64 62
(Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 16 62 64

(Q)Ana Timotic (SRB) d. (LL)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 63 60
(5)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 75 63

Olga Brozda (POL) d. (8)Anna Floris (ITA) 61 64
(Q)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) v (wc)Nastja Kolar (SLO) 62 76(4)

Dia Evtimova (BUL) v (wc)Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 62 62
(Q)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (4)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 67(4) 63 62

(7)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v (Q)Marcella Koek (NED) 61 61
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v (wc)Paula Kania (POL) 63 46 64

Joanna Sakowicz (POL) v Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 60 60
(2)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 64 75

2nd Round

(1)Jelena Dokic (AUS) v Katalin Marosi (HUN) 64 63
(6)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 63 63

(Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 75 63
(5)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v (Q)Ana Timotic (SRB) 63 64

Olga Brozda (POL) d. (Q)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 62 62
(Q)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 57 60 60

(7)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 63 61
(2)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 60 62

QF

(6)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v (1)Jelena Dokic (AUS) 67(7) 64 61
(5)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v (Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 64 61
(Q)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Olga Brozda (POL) 62 76(5)
(7)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v (2)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 62 62

SF

(6)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v (5)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 36 76(2) 64
(7)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v (Q)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 46 76(6) 76(12)

Final

(7)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (6)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 63 62



$10k Nonthaburi (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (1) defeated Michaela VOGEL (GER) 7-6(7) 6-3 
Stephanie WILTSHIRE (AUS) defeated Harshini REDDY (IND) 6-1 6-0 

Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) (2) 6-0 6-2 
Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 7-5 1-6 7-6(5) 

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (3) defeated Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) 6-1 6-0 
Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) defeated Chutharat RUNGTEIN (THA) 7-5 6-3 

Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Daowadueng PHONKAN (THA) 6-1 6-4 
Renee BINNIE (AUS) defeated Jitsupang SAMREJ (THA) 6-2 6-0 

Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) defeated Tamara DAY (RSA) 6-3 7-6(4) 
Prerana PRATHAP (IND) defeated Kamonwan THONGSANER (THA) 6-4 6-3 

Achiraya SRIPROME (THA) defeated Siraprapai THUMRONGLUCK (THA) 6-3 6-3 
Khanita SRITAWAN (THA) defeated Anushri THAMMANNA (IND) 6-0 6-0 

Katherine WESTBURY (THA) defeated Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) 6-0 6-2 
Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) defeated Shivani MYSORE SREEKANTIAH (IND) 6-2 6-0 

Yi YANG (CHN) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-1 6-3 
Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-2 6-2 

Final Round

Stephanie WILTSHIRE (AUS) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (1) 7-5 0-6 6-1 
Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) defeated Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) 6-3 6-1 
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (3) defeated Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) 6-1 6-3 
Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) 6-1 6-3 
Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 6-1 6-0 
Achiraya SRIPROME (THA) defeated Khanita SRITAWAN (THA) 6-7(7) 6-0 6-2 
Katherine WESTBURY (THA) defeated Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) 6-1 7-5 
Yi YANG (CHN) defeated Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) 6-4 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) d. (1)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 64 63
(wc)Sophia Mulsap (THA) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 63 64

Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) v (Q)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) 63 63
(7)Yi Chen (TPE) d. Parija Maloo (IND) 64 75

(3)Michaela Johansson (SWE) d. (wc)Satjaporn Mahajaroenkul (THA) 60 61
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v (wc)Natchanok Saenyaukhot (THA) 67(6) 62 61

(Q)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 62 46 64
(8)Lavinia Tananta (INA) v (wc)Khunpak Issara (THA) 61 63

(6)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v (Q)Katherine Westbury (THA) 63 61
Tomoko Dokei (JPN) d. Shalini Sahoo (IND) 62 63

(Q)Stephanie Wiltshire (AUS) d. Parul Goswami (IND) 67(5) 64 60
(4)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v Keren Shlomo (ISR) 61 62

(5)Ankita Bhambri (IND) v (Q)Achiraya Sriprome (THA) 62 46 61
(Q)Yi Yang (CHN) d. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 61 61

(Q)Petra Padalikova (CZE) v (Q)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 63 75
(2)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) v Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) 76(6) 61

2nd Round

(wc)Sophia Mulsap (THA) d. Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) 60 62
Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) v (7)Yi Chen (TPE) 76(2) 61

Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v (3)Michaela Johansson (SWE) 75 64
(8)Lavinia Tananta (INA) v (Q)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG)

(6)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 36 63 64
(Q)Stephanie Wiltshire (AUS) d. (4)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 64 62

(Q)Yi Yang (CHN) d. (5)Ankita Bhambri (IND) 46 62 75
(Q)Petra Padalikova (CZE) v (2)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) 62 64

QF

(wc)Sophia Mulsap (THA) d. Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) 60 75
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v (8)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 63 76(3)
(6)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v (Q)Stephanie Wiltshire (AUS) 61 46 64
(Q)Yi Yang (CHN) d. (Q)Petra Padalikova (CZE) 64 61

SF

Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v (wc)Sophia Mulsap (THA) 62 63
(Q)Yi Yang (CHN) d. (6)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 16 63 63

Final

Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Yi Yang (CHN) 63 64



$10k La Marsa (TUN)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v BYE
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) v Goele Lemmens (BEL) 75 63

Lucia Kovarcikova (SUI) v Sonia Daggou (TUN) 62 63
(7)Fatima El Allami (MAR) v Despina Papamichail (GRE) 62 75

(3)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) v Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) 64 76(6)
Kim Stierli (SUI) d. Lina Bennani (MAR) 62 75

Lucia Vrskova (SVK) v Olfa Dhaoui (TUN) 60 60
(5)Katerina Polunina (UKR) v Jennifer Allan (GBR) 62 62

(6)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v Houda Yasri (ALG) 61 60
Stephanie Theiler (SUI) v Audrey Leitz (BEL) 63 63

Polina Konop (UKR) v Catriona Stewart (GBR) 64 62
(4)Mika Urbancic (SLO) v Marcela Cuderman (SLO) 62 36 64

Jasmin Steinherr (GER) d. (8)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 46 62 64
Nour Abbes (TUN) v Yasmin Ebada (EGY) 62 75

Amina Mrad (GER) v Nevena Arsic (BIH) 67(2) 63 64
(2)Petra Pajalic (SLO) v (wc)Nour Kaddour (TUN) 61 61

2nd Round

Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) v (1)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 63 61
(7)Fatima El Allami (MAR) v Lucia Kovarcikova (SUI) 62 61

(3)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) v Kim Stierli (SUI) 26 63 62
Lucia Vrskova (SVK) v (5)Katerina Polunina (UKR) 64 63

(6)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 62 67(6) 61
(4)Mika Urbancic (SLO) v Polina Konop (UKR) 62 63

Jasmin Steinherr (GER) d. Nour Abbes (TUN) 76(4) 64
(2)Petra Pajalic (SLO) v Amina Mrad (GER) 60 62

QF

(7)Fatima El Allami (MAR) v Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 46 63 61
Lucia Vrskova (SVK) v (3)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 61 61
(6)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v (4)Mika Urbancic (SLO) 63 63
(2)Petra Pajalic (SLO) v Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 64 46 64

SF

(7)Fatima El Allami (MAR) v Lucia Vrskova (SVK) 60 64
(6)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v (2)Petra Pajalic (SLO) 63 61

Final

(7)Fatima El Allami (MAR) d. (6)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 76(0) 62



$10k Buenos Aires (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (1) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 7-6(6) 6-4 
Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) defeated Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) 6-4 6-3 

Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) defeated Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) 7-6(5) 6-3 
Rocio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Maria Victoria PUGA (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-2 

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (2) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-3 6-2 
Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) defeated Romina AUFIERI (ARG) 6-2 6-4 

Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) defeated Micaela ACOSTA (ARG) 6-0 6-1 
Maria CHRISTENSEN (DEN) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 6-0 6-2 

Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (3) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 6-1 6-2 
Carolina BARBOZA (URU) defeated Maria Emilia MANAGO CORTESINI (ARG) 
7-6(5) 6-1 

Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) defeated Charo BINTUREIRA (ARG) 6-2 4-6 6-2 
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Melanie DELSART (ARG) 6-1 6-0 

Emilia YORIO (ARG) (4) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) 6-2 6-2 
Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) defeated Nicole HERZOG (BRA) 6-4 6-2 

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-3 
Andrea MUNCH-HERMANSEN (DEN) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-1 
6-2 

Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (5) 5-3 Retired
Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 5-7 6-4 6-2 

Andressa GARCIA (BRA) defeated Sofia VIGNAU (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 3-6 1-2 Retired

Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) (6) defeated Lucia BOSIO (ARG) 4-6 6-0 6-3 
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Rocio Maria DIAZ (ARG) 6-0 6-2 

Maria Jose RODRIGUEZ (CHI) defeated Martina SOLARI (ARG) 7-5 6-3 
Giannina MINIERI (CHI) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-0 6-4 

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (7) defeated Paola DOLDAN-GONZALEZ (PAR) 6-1 6-3 
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-1 6-0 

Amira PIROVANI (ARG) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-3 6-0 
Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) (10) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-1 

Ornella CARON (ARG) (8) defeated Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) 6-0 6-4 
Ayelen QUINTEROS (ARG) defeated Mariana CHARALAMBUS (ARG) 6-0 6-0 

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-1 6-2 
Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) (9) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) 6-3 6-4 

2nd Round

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (1) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-1 6-2 
Rocio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) 6-0 6-1 

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (2) defeated Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) 6-1 6-4 
Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) defeated Maria CHRISTENSEN (DEN) 6-2 6-0 

Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (3) defeated Carolina BARBOZA (URU) 6-0 6-0 
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) 6-3 6-1 

Emilia YORIO (ARG) (4) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-2 6-3 
Andrea MUNCH-HERMANSEN (DEN) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 
6-0 6-1 

Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 6-2 6-3 
Andressa GARCIA (BRA) defeated Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) 6-1 6-1 

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) (6) 7-5 6-7(1) 6-1 
Giannina MINIERI (CHI) defeated Maria Jose RODRIGUEZ (CHI) 6-4 6-0 

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (7) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 7-5 4-6 6-4 
Amira PIROVANI (ARG) defeated Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) (10) 6-2 6-2 

Ornella CARON (ARG) (8) defeated Ayelen QUINTEROS (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-1 
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) (9) 1-6 6-4 6-0 

Final Round

Rocio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (1) 6-1 6-1 
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (2) defeated Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) 7-6(7) 7-5 
Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (3) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 6-0 6-3 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) (4) defeated Andrea MUNCH-HERMANSEN (DEN) 1-6 6-3 6-2 
Andressa GARCIA (BRA) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 6-3 7-6(2) 
Giannina MINIERI (CHI) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 7-5 4-6 6-4 
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (7) defeated Amira PIROVANI (ARG) 7-5 4-6 6-3 
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) (8) 6-4 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. (wc)Malena Gordo (ARG) 62 61
Natalia Guitler (BRA) d. (Q)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 75 62

Carla Beltrami (ARG) d. Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 16 64 62
(5)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Claudia Razzeto (PER) 63 75

Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (3)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 63 63
(Q)Emilia Yorio (ARG) d. Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 36 63 62

(wc)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) d. (wc)Catalina Pella (ARG) 76(1) 62
(6)Estefania Craciun (URU) d. (Q)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 63 75

(8)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. (Q)Rocio Galarza (ARG) 60 62
Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) d. Ingrid Vargas-Calvo (PER) 76(6) 64

(SE)Cecilia Costa (CHI) d. (wc)Barbara Rush (ARG) 63 57 63
(4)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. (Q)Andressa Garcia (BRA) 61 62

Marina Giral-Lores (VEN) d. (7)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 63 64
Paula Zabala (COL) d. Andrea Benitez (ARG) 64 61

(Q)Gabriela Roux (CHI) d. (Q)Giannina Minieri (CHI) 60 63
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (Q)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 60 61

2nd Round

(1)Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. Natalia Guitler (BRA) 61 61
Carla Beltrami (ARG) d. (5)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 63 62

Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (Q)Emilia Yorio (ARG) 61 61
(wc)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) d. (6)Estefania Craciun (URU) 57 61 62

(8)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 60 61
(4)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. (SE)Cecilia Costa (CHI) 63 60

Marina Giral-Lores (VEN) d. Paula Zabala (COL) 61 61
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (Q)Gabriela Roux (CHI) 61 64

QF

Carla Beltrami (ARG) d. (1)Agustina Lepore (ARG) 63 61
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (wc)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 64 67(9) 75
(4)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. (8)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 75 62
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Marina Giral-Lores (VEN) 62 62

SF

Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Carla Beltrami (ARG) 75 60
(4)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. (2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 64 62

Final

(4)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 64 60



$10k Mollerusa (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) (1) BYE
Arabela FERNANDEZ-REBENER (ESP) defeated Andrea PONT GRAU (ESP) 6-2 6-3 

Michelle DE GROOT (NED) defeated Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-1 
Ana Cecilia LUJAMBIO LARROSA (URU) BYE

Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) (2) BYE
Kika HOGENDOORN (NED) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) 1-6 6-1 6-3 

Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-0 4-6 6-3 
Mariona VILELLA DATZIRA (ESP) BYE

Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) BYE
Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) defeated Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0 

Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-3 6-4 
Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE

Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) BYE
Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) defeated Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) 
7-5 6-2 

Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) defeated Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ (ESP) 6-4 6-0 
Carola GONZALEZ-KING GARIBO (ESP) BYE

Loreto ALONSO MARTINEZ (ESP) BYE
Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) defeated Claudia ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-0 6-0 

Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) defeated Alicia DE LA CAPILLA (ESP) 7-5 6-2 
Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP) BYE

Anastasia POLIAKOVA (RUS) BYE
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) defeated Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-1 

Jodie MCKINNON (GBR) defeated Carolina DELGADO (CHI) 6-4 4-6 7-5 
Leeza NEMCHINOV (RUS) BYE

Leire MARTINEZ-BARREDO (ESP) BYE
Maria NAVARRO CRUZ (ESP) defeated Eleonor PICOT (FRA) 6-4 6-2 

Alba ESTEVE-BLANCH (ESP) defeated Cristina GIMENEZ PENA (ESP) 6-3 6-3 
Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) BYE

Cristina RODRIGUEZ ENRICH (ESP) BYE
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA 
(ESP) 6-3 6-0 

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Petra BABAKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1 
Natalia ALVAREZ-BILBAO (ESP) BYE

2nd Round

Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) (1) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-REBENER (ESP) 6-4 5-7 6-3 
Michelle DE GROOT (NED) defeated Ana Cecilia LUJAMBIO LARROSA (URU) 6-1 6-0 

Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) (2) defeated Kika HOGENDOORN (NED) 6-3 3-6 6-1 
Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Mariona VILELLA DATZIRA (ESP) 6-0 6-1 

Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 6-2 7-5 
Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Anna Christine PATRIMONIO 
(PHI) 6-0 7-6(4) 

Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) defeated Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-0 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) defeated Carola GONZALEZ-KING GARIBO (ESP) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-0 

Loreto ALONSO MARTINEZ (ESP) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) defeated Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP) 6-4 6-1 

Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) defeated Anastasia POLIAKOVA (RUS) 6-1 7-5 
Leeza NEMCHINOV (RUS) defeated Jodie MCKINNON (GBR) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-0 

Leire MARTINEZ-BARREDO (ESP) defeated Maria NAVARRO CRUZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2 
Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) defeated Alba ESTEVE-BLANCH (ESP) 6-2 
6-3 

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Cristina RODRIGUEZ ENRICH (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Natalia ALVAREZ-BILBAO (ESP) 6-1 
6-1 

Final Round

Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) (1) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-1 7-5 
Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) (2) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2 
Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-1 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) defeated Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) defeated Loreto ALONSO MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-1 7-5 
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) defeated Leeza NEMCHINOV (RUS) 6-3 6-0 
Leire MARTINEZ-BARREDO (ESP) defeated Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-1 7-5 
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 6-3 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) 63 62
Olivia Scarfi (GBR) v (Q)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 62 62

(Q)Rocio Lopez-Albarca (ESP) v (Q)Leire Martinez-Barredo (ESP) 63 75
(8)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) v (wc)Alexia Quartetto (SUI) 64 52 Ret.

(wc)Bojona Borovnica (SRB) d. (4)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 62 36 62
Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) 61 63

(Q)Sarah Moundir (SUI) d. Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) 76(5) 46 60
(7)Martina Babakova (SVK) v (LL)Anna Clarice Patrimonio (PHI) 60 61

(6)Amanda Carreras (GBR) v (Q)Linda Fritschken (GER) 61 64
Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) v (wc)Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR) w/o

(Q)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) v (wc)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 76(5) 63
(3)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v (Q)Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 63 61

(5)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) 76(4) 76(5)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) v Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 62 62

Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v (Q)Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP) 64 61
(2)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) 62 62 

2nd Round

(1)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v Olivia Scarfi (GBR) 63 64
(Q)Rocio Lopez-Albarca (ESP) v (8)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 61 64

Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v (wc)Bojona Borovnica (SRB) 75 64
(Q)Sarah Moundir (SUI) d. (7)Martina Babakova (SVK) 61 61

(6)Amanda Carreras (GBR) v Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 62 61
(3)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v (Q)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) 62 61

(5)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 62 64
(2)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 64 60

QF

(1)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v (Q)Rocio Lopez-Albarca (ESP) 76(0) 75
(Q)Sarah Moundir (SUI) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 76(3) 75
(6)Amanda Carreras (GBR) v (3)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 62 63
(5)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v (2)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 61 62

SF

(1)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) d. (Q)Sarah Moundir (SUI) 64 61
(5)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (6)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 63 63 

Final

(5)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (1)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 64 62



$10k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (1) BYE
Diana MARCU (ROU) BYE

Ana Maria STROE (ROU) BYE
Luiza COMAN (ROU) BYE

Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (2) BYE
Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Emma ONILA (CAN) 6-4 6-3 

Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) BYE
Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) BYE

Elisa PETH (GER) (3) BYE
Alexandra STUPARU (ROU) BYE

Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) BYE
Anna LARKINA (UKR) BYE

Suzana SAVA (ROU) BYE
Sabina STILU (ROU) defeated Loredana VOICU (ROU) 6-0 6-0 

Natalie HANDLER (ISR) BYE
Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) BYE

Anita PALIISKA (BUL) BYE
Simona IONESCU (ROU) defeated Alexandra APOSTU (ROU) 6-4 6-2 

Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) BYE
Sandra ION (ROU) BYE

Anastasia STEPU (MDA) BYE
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) BYE

Stefania-Cristina NICOLAE (ROU) BYE
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) BYE

Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) BYE
Irina Cristiana TACHE (ROU) BYE

Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) BYE
Laura BOSNEAG (ROU) BYE

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) BYE
Maria PISTALU (GER) BYE

Oana ARCHIP (ROU) BYE
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) BYE

2nd Round

Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (1) 7-5 7-6(5) 
Ana Maria STROE (ROU) defeated Luiza COMAN (ROU) 6-2 6-0 

Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (2) defeated Madalina LUPU (ROU) 6-4 6-1 
Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 

Elisa PETH (GER) (3) defeated Alexandra STUPARU (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Anna LARKINA (UKR) defeated Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) 6-1 6-0 

Sabina STILU (ROU) defeated Suzana SAVA (ROU) 6-3 6-0 
Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) defeated Natalie HANDLER (ISR) 6-1 6-0 

Simona IONESCU (ROU) defeated Anita PALIISKA (BUL) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-1 
Sandra ION (ROU) defeated Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) 6-0 3-6 6-4 

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Anastasia STEPU (MDA) 7-6(5) 7-6(6) 
Stefania-Cristina NICOLAE (ROU) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-2 7-6(10) 

Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Irina Cristiana TACHE (ROU) 6-3 6-0 
Laura BOSNEAG (ROU) defeated Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-0 

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Maria PISTALU (GER) 6-1 6-2 
Oana ARCHIP (ROU) defeated Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 

Final Round

Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 6-2 6-0 
Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (2) 7-5 6-2 
Elisa PETH (GER) (3) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 6-4 4-6 7-5 
Sabina STILU (ROU) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-1 6-3 
Simona IONESCU (ROU) defeated Sandra ION (ROU) 6-1 6-3 
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Stefania-Cristina NICOLAE (ROU) 6-3 6-1 
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Laura BOSNEAG (ROU) 6-0 6-0 
Oana ARCHIP (ROU) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Diana Enache (ROU) v (Q)Elisa Peth (GER) 63 36 60
(Q)Sabina Stilu (ROU) v (Q)Oana Archip (ROU) 67(5) 63 75

Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) v (Q)Simona Ionescu (ROU) 64 63
(7)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v (wc)Alexandra Ion (ROU) 60 62

(4)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v (wc)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) 76(6) 62
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) v Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) 63 63

Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) v (Q)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 36 63 60
(6)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) v (wc)Christina Lavinia Badan (ROU) 62 61

(8)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) v Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) 61 75
Dalia Zafirova (BUL) v Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 63 62

(LL)Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR) d. Jaklin Alawi (BUL) 63 62
(3)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (Q)Ivana Karolyiova (SVK) 64 63

(5)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 63 Ret.
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) v (Q)Diana Marcu (ROU) 63 63

Conny Perrin (SUI) v Veronica Popovici (ROU) 75 62
(Q)Lyudmila Kichenok (UKR) d. (2)Elora Dabija (ROU) 63 76(4)

2nd Round

(1)Diana Enache (ROU) v (Q)Sabina Stilu (ROU) 62 61
Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) v (7)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 64 61

(4)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 60 76(6)
Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) v (6)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 67(2) 61 62

Dalia Zafirova (BUL) v (8)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 64 63
(3)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (LL)Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR) 62 62

(5)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) 63 62
Conny Perrin (SUI) v (Q)Lyudmila Kichenok (UKR) 75 60

QF

(1)Diana Enache (ROU) v Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) 75 63
(4)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) 62 64
(3)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 61 61
Conny Perrin (SUI) v (5)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 16 64 64

SF

(1)Diana Enache (ROU) v (4)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 16 64 62
Conny Perrin (SUI) v (3)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 26 76(4) 62

Final

Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (1)Diana Enache (ROU) 63 62




$10k Portschach (AUT)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (1) BYE
Pamela AMON (AUT) BYE

Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Ljubica STOJANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4 
Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) BYE

Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (2) BYE
Stephanie VOCK (AUT) defeated Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2 

Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 6-0 7-5 
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) BYE

Maja KAMBIC (SLO) (3) BYE
Marketa POSTRANECKA (CZE) BYE

Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) 6-2 6-0 
Monica CANTELE (ITA) BYE

Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) (4) BYE
Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Katharina MORTH (AUT) 7-5 6-1 

Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Ines KREILINGER (AUT) 6-1 6-0 
Ajda KOLMANCIC (SLO) BYE

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (5) BYE
Vivien SVIRKOVSKA (CRO) BYE

Pavlina GLOSOVA (CZE) defeated Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) 6-1 6-2 
Katharina JOBST (GER) BYE

Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) (6) BYE
Federica DENTI (ITA) defeated Marina NOVAK (LIE) 6-2 6-3 

Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Karoline SLUGA (AUT) 6-1 6-2 
Natalia ERDELYIOVA (SVK) BYE

Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) (7) BYE
Theresa JOBST (GER) BYE

Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-4 6-0 
Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) BYE

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (8) BYE
Denise SCHEIFLINGER (AUT) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 

Carolina PETRELLI (ITA) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 6-2 6-2 
Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) BYE

2nd Round

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (1) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) Walkover
Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-5 

Stephanie VOCK (AUT) defeated Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (2) 6-3 6-4 
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) 6-1 1-0 Retired

Maja KAMBIC (SLO) (3) defeated Marketa POSTRANECKA (CZE) 6-3 6-2 
Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 6-2 6-3 

Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) (4) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 7-5 6-3 
Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Ajda KOLMANCIC (SLO) 6-0 7-5 

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (5) defeated Vivien SVIRKOVSKA (CRO) 6-1 6-1 
Pavlina GLOSOVA (CZE) defeated Katharina JOBST (GER) 6-3 6-2 

Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Federica DENTI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Natalia ERDELYIOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1 

Theresa JOBST (GER) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) (7) 4-6 6-3 6-2 
Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) 1-6 6-4 6-4 

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (8) defeated Denise SCHEIFLINGER (AUT) 6-2 6-1 
Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) defeated Carolina PETRELLI (ITA) 6-0 3-6 7-6(5) 

Final Round

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (1) defeated Alina PETRAS (MDA) 6-0 6-3 
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Stephanie VOCK (AUT) 3-1 Retired
Maja KAMBIC (SLO) (3) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-2 6-4 
Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) (4) 6-2 6-3 
Pavlina GLOSOVA (CZE) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (5) 7-5 6-4 
Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-3 6-3 
Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Theresa JOBST (GER) 6-2 6-3 
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (8) defeated Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alexia Virgili (ITA) v Indire Akiki (CRO) 62 62
(Q)Sophia Kovalets (UKR) d. Stefanie Haidner (AUT) 26 64 61

Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU) d. (LL)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 60 63
(8)Annalisa Bona (ITA) v (Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 64 36 63

(3)Nicole Riner (SUI) v Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 60 61
(Q)Maja Kambic (SLO) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 26 76(2) 75

(wc)Veronika Sepp (AUT) d. Martina Caciotti (ITA) 64 60
(7)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) v Paola Cigui (ITA) 06 64 62

(LL)Lisa Summerer (AUT) d. (5)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 75 61
(Q)Francesca Campigotto (ITA) d. (Q)Veronika Ciganikova (SVK) 63 62

(wc)Raphaela Zotter (AUT) d. Julia Babilon (GER) 63 36 64
(4)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v (Q)Pavlina Glosova (CZE) 62 62

(wc)Iris Khanna (AUT) d. (6)Tina Obrez (SLO) 63 75
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v (Q)Katharina Negrin (AUT) 62 62

Appollonia Melzani (BEL) v (Q)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 76(0) 67(0) 63
(2)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (wc)Carina Paulitsch (AUT) 60 61

2nd Round

(1)Alexia Virgili (ITA) v (Q)Sophia Kovalets (UKR) 62 63
(8)Annalisa Bona (ITA) v Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU) 64 61

(3)Nicole Riner (SUI) v (Q)Maja Kambic (SLO) 63 63
(7)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) v (wc)Veronika Sepp (AUT) 62 62

(LL)Lisa Summerer (AUT) d. (Q)Francesca Campigotto (ITA) 64 63
(4)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v (wc)Raphaela Zotter (AUT) 76(1) 63

(wc)Iris Khanna (AUT) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 64 61
(2)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 62 61

QF

(8)Annalisa Bona (ITA) v (1)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 64 26 75
(3)Nicole Riner (SUI) v (7)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) 64 63
(4)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v (LL)Lisa Summerer (AUT) 46 76(5) 75
(wc)Iris Khanna (AUT) d. (2)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 75 46 60

SF

(3)Nicole Riner (SUI) v (8)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 67(1) 63 63
(wc)Iris Khanna (AUT) d. (4)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 75 63

Final

(3)Nicole Riner (SUI) d. (wc)Iris Khanna (AUT) 62 64



$10k Prague (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) (1) BYE
Dagmar DUDLAKOVA (CZE) defeated Martina KRISCHKEOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-0 

Kristyna SRAMKOVA (CZE) (2) BYE
Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-1 6-2 

Martina BORECKA (CZE) (3) BYE
Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) defeated Klara VYSKOCILOVA (CZE) 6-1 4-6 7-6(1) 

Anastasia BURMISTROVA (RUS) (4) BYE
Anna NAUMOVA (UKR) defeated Veronika OVCACIKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-3 

Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) BYE
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Elina TOROPOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3 

Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-2 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Dunja ANTUNOVIC (HUN) 6-3 6-2 

Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) defeated Simona SYNKOVA (SVK) 2-6 6-1 7-5 
Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) defeated Tuule TANI (EST) 6-4 6-1 

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2 
Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) defeated Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) 6-0 6-1 

Final Round

Dagmar DUDLAKOVA (CZE) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) (1) 5-4 Retired
Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) defeated Kristyna SRAMKOVA (CZE) (2) 6-1 6-1 
Martina BORECKA (CZE) (3) defeated Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) 7-6(3) 6-3 
Anna NAUMOVA (UKR) defeated Anastasia BURMISTROVA (RUS) (4) 6-2 6-0 
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-4 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1 
Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) defeated Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2 
Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 6-4 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v Barbora Krtickova (CZE) 64 76(5)
(Q)Caroline Hitimana (BEL) v (Q)Tereza Bekerova (CZE) 63 62

Madlen Kadur (GER) v Milica Tomic (SUI) 63 64
(6)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) v (Q)Anna Naumova (UKR) 61 63

(4)Radana Holusova (CZE) v Julia Matojan (EST) 63 63
(wc)Klara Koprivova (CZE) d. Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 62 75

Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) v (wc)Monika Sirilova (SVK) 61 61
(5)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) v (LL)Kristyna Sramkova (CZE) 75 60

(8)Karolina Nowak (GER) v (Q)Gabriela Horackova (CZE) 46 62 62
Raffaella Bindi (ITA) v (Q)Dominika Kanakova (CZE) 61 61

(Q)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. Lisa Marshall (RSA) 62 61
(wc)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (3)Pavla Smidova (CZE) 61 64

Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (7)Eva Pigova (CZE) 76(6) 62
(wc)Eva Husakova (CZE) d. (Q)Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE) 61 10 Ret.

(Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Jana Jandova (CZE) 61 64
(2)Monika Kochanova (SVK) v Patricia Veresova (SVK) 61 60

2nd Round

(1)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v (Q)Caroline Hitimana (BEL) 64 62
(6)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) v Madlen Kadur (GER) 62 64

(wc)Klara Koprivova (CZE) d. (4)Radana Holusova (CZE) 64 63
Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) v (5)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 64 36 62

Raffaella Bindi (ITA) v (8)Karolina Nowak (GER) 60 61
(Q)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. (wc)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 75 62

Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (wc)Eva Husakova (CZE) 64 64
(Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. (2)Monika Kochanova (SVK) 64 57 62

QF

(6)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) v (1)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 63 75
Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) v (wc)Klara Koprivova (CZE) 63 Ret.
Raffaella Bindi (ITA) v (Q)Martina Borecka (CZE) 64 63
(Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 61 63

SF

(6)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) v Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 75 63
(Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 62 75

Final

(Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. (6)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 75 62



$10k Saitama (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (1) BYE
Seira ETORI (JPN) BYE

Kei SEKINE (JPN) (2) BYE
Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) BYE

Kasumi AIKO (JPN) (3) BYE
Sakiko NAMBA (JPN) defeated Kana WATANABE (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-1 

Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) BYE
Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Mayumi SEKI (JPN) 7-5 6-1 

Akiko OMAE (JPN) defeated Yui TAKAUCHI (JPN) 6-0 6-1 
Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) BYE

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) defeated Yukiko YABE (JPN) 6-3 6-1 
Yuri KASUYA (JPN) BYE

Chinatsu ITO (JPN) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-3 
Chiho KOBAYASHI (JPN) BYE

Asako SATO (JPN) defeated LinFeifei FAN (CHN) 6-0 6-1 
Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) BYE

Final Round

Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (1) defeated Seira ETORI (JPN) 6-0 6-1 
Kei SEKINE (JPN) (2) defeated Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) 6-2 6-3 
Sakiko NAMBA (JPN) defeated Kasumi AIKO (JPN) (3) 6-2 6-1 
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 6-4 6-2 
Akiko OMAE (JPN) defeated Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 
Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) defeated Yuri KASUYA (JPN) 6-0 6-2 
Chiho KOBAYASHI (JPN) defeated Chinatsu ITO (JPN) 6-1 6-4 
Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 2-6 6-2 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (1)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) 16 62 62
Julia Moriarty (AUS) v (Q)Saori Karikomi (JPN) 26 76(4) 64

(Q)Sakiko Namba (JPN) d. (wc)Maho Kowase (JPN) 64 67(4) 76(2)
Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (6)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 61 64

Lei Huang (CHN) d. (3)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 76(5) 61
Yumi Nakano (JPN) v (Q)Kei Sekine (JPN) 75 75

(Q)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Mari Inoue (JPN) 64 61
(8)Qiang Wang (CHN) v Kaori Onishi (JPN) 62 75

Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) d. (5)Maya Kato (JPN) 61 61
Airi Hagimoto (JPN) v (Q)Chiho Kobayashi (JPN) 75 61

(wc)Yuko Kurata (JPN) v (Q)Hiromi Okazaki (JPN) 61 63
(4)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v Yurina Koshino (JPN) 67(4) 64 76(3)

(7)Jade Curtis (GBR) v (wc)Rie Imai (JPN) 26 61 61
(Q)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Minori Takemoto (JPN) 67(4) 76(9) 62

Maki Arai (JPN) v Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 76(7) 64
(2)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) v (wc)Tomoko Iyori (JPN) 60 61

2nd Round

(Q)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Julia Moriarty (AUS) 75 60
Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (Q)Sakiko Namba (JPN) 62 60

Lei Huang (CHN) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 75 61
(Q)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (8)Qiang Wang (CHN) 76(3) 57 63

Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) d. Airi Hagimoto (JPN) 63 64
(wc)Yuko Kurata (JPN) v (4)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 63 64

(7)Jade Curtis (GBR) v (Q)Akiko Omae (JPN) 63 76(7)
(2)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) v Maki Arai (JPN) 75 60

QF

(Q)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 64 63
(Q)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Lei Huang (CHN) 61 75
Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) d. (wc)Yuko Kurata (JPN) 76(5) 62
(2)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) v (7)Jade Curtis (GBR) 76(4) 62

SF

(Q)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (Q)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 62 64
(2)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) v Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 54 Ret.

Final

(Q)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (2)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 62 62



$10k Gimhae (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Youn-Ji KIM (KOR) BYE
Na-Ri KIM (KOR) defeated Ye-Ji SEO (KOR) 6-0 6-1 

Chiao-Fang LO (TPE) defeated Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) 6-2 7-5 
Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) defeated Soo-Gee HAM (KOR) 5-7 6-3 6-2 

Hyun-Jung KIM (KOR) BYE
Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) defeated You-Na SUL (KOR) 6-0 6-0 

Wen SUN (CHN) defeated Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) 6-1 6-3 
Daria MASLENNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) 4-6 6-1 6-4 

Hye-Min LEE (KOR) BYE
Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Jeong Min JEON (KOR) 6-1 6-1 

Chang LIU (CHN) defeated Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) 6-3 6-7(3) 7-5 
Sung Hee KIM (KOR) BYE

Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) BYE
Eun-Jeong HWANG (KOR) BYE

Ji-Hyun OH (KOR) defeated Hae-Jin OH (KOR) 6-3 6-0 
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated You-Jin KANG (KOR) 4-6 6-2 6-1 

Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) BYE
Xi BAI (CHN) defeated Jae-Hee LYOO (KOR) 6-2 6-1 

Bit-Na LEE (KOR) defeated Hwa LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-3 
Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-1 

Jin YOO (KOR) BYE
Chu CHU (CHN) defeated Kyung-Hwa LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-0 

Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Eun Jung LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-0 
Sae-Mi LIM (KOR) BYE

Yoon-Ji YOON (KOR) BYE
Ji-Won YOON (KOR) defeated Ah-Ren HAN (KOR) 6-1 6-1 

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) defeated Soo Bin OH (KOR) 6-0 6-1 
Jae-Hee JOUNG (KOR) defeated Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) 6-3 6-0 

Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) BYE
Ji-Sun LEE (KOR) defeated Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) 1-6 6-3 6-3 

Tzu-Chen HSU (TPE) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 7-5 6-0 
Chan Mi CHO (KOR) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 6-4 6-3 

2nd Round

Na-Ri KIM (KOR) defeated Youn-Ji KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0 
Chiao-Fang LO (TPE) defeated Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-2 

Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) defeated Hyun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-1 
Wen SUN (CHN) defeated Daria MASLENNIKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 

Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Hye-Min LEE (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-0 
Chang LIU (CHN) defeated Sung Hee KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-1 

Eun-Jeong HWANG (KOR) defeated Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-1 
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Ji-Hyun OH (KOR) 6-1 6-1 

Xi BAI (CHN) defeated Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) 6-2 6-1 
Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Bit-Na LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-1 

Jin YOO (KOR) defeated Chu CHU (CHN) 6-1 6-0 
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Sae-Mi LIM (KOR) 3-6 6-3 6-0 

Yoon-Ji YOON (KOR) defeated Ji-Won YOON (KOR) 6-0 7-5 
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) defeated Jae-Hee JOUNG (KOR) 6-2 6-1 

Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Ji-Sun LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-1 
Chan Mi CHO (KOR) defeated Tzu-Chen HSU (TPE) 6-4 6-4 

Final Round

Na-Ri KIM (KOR) defeated Chiao-Fang LO (TPE) 6-2 6-0 
Wen SUN (CHN) defeated Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) 7-6(1) 6-3 
Chang LIU (CHN) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 3-6 6-2 6-4 
Eun-Jeong HWANG (KOR) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-2 
Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Xi BAI (CHN) 6-4 6-1 
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Jin YOO (KOR) 6-4 6-0 
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) defeated Yoon-Ji YOON (KOR) 6-3 6-1 
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Chan Mi CHO (KOR) 7-5 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) d. (1)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 64 61
(wc)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) v (Q)Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) 64 06 62

Cho-Won Lee (KOR) d. Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) 62 46 63
(5)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v So-Jung Kim (KOR) 62 75

(3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v Da-Jung Hong (KOR) 62 46 62
(Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. (wc)So-Yeon Kim (KOR) 62 62

(Q)Na-Ri Kim (KOR) v (Q)Wen Sun (CHN) 63 63
Jeong-A Cho (KOR) d. (6)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) 64 16 60

(7)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) v (Q)Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR) 64 63
Ting Li (CHN) v Yi Zhong (CHN) 62 64

Nadia Lalami (MAR) v (wc)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) 61 26 60
(4)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v (wc)Jin-Ae Kim (KOR) 61 61

(8)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) v Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) 62 06 75
(Q)Chi-Fan Liu (TPE) d. Mu-Ying Chen (TPE) 64 60

(Q)Chang Liu (CHN) d. Joohyoung Kim (KOR) 64 60
(2)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 75 62

2nd Round

(wc)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) v (Q)Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) 62 61
(5)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v Cho-Won Lee (KOR) 46 64 62

(3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v (Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 62 63
Jeong-A Cho (KOR) d. (Q)Na-Ri Kim (KOR) 46 63 62

Ting Li (CHN) v (7)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 61 46 60
(4)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v Nadia Lalami (MAR) 63 41 Ret.

(8)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) v (Q)Chi-Fan Liu (TPE) 63 46 62
(2)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v (Q)Chang Liu (CHN) 64 60

QF

(5)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. (wc)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) 62 76(1)
(3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Jeong-A Cho (KOR) 76(4) 62
(4)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. Ting Li (CHN) 36 64 60
(2)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) d. (8)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 61 62

SF

(3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v (5)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 62 36 62
(2)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v (4)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 16 64 62

Final

(3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (2)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 64 61

Last edited by tobi : Aug 31st, 2008 at 07:27 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Sep 6th, 2008, 08:48 PM   #79
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Sep 01

Code:
$75k Denain (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v BYE
Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 46 63 76(5)

Hanna Nooni (SWE) v Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 60
(6)Vanessa Henke (GER) v BYE

(2)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v BYE
Solene Ficheux (FRA) d. Marion Gaud (FRA) 60 60

Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 63 61
(8)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v BYE

(3)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v BYE
Erica Krauth (ARG) v Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 63 60

Samia Medjahdi (ALG) d. Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 36 62 75
(5)Karla Mraz (FRA) v BYE

(4)Laura Thorpe (FRA) v BYE
Nadege Vergos (FRA) v Diana Brunel (FRA) 62 61

Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) d. Priscilla Heise (FRA) 62 61
(7)Debbrich Feys (BEL) v BYE

2nd Round

Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v (1)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 75 60
(6)Vanessa Henke (GER) v Hanna Nooni (SWE) 64 61

(2)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v Solene Ficheux (FRA) 64 61
Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. (8)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 76(2) 26 76(4)

(3)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v Erica Krauth (ARG) 75 63
(5)Karla Mraz (FRA) v Samia Medjahdi (ALG) 64 61

(4)Laura Thorpe (FRA) v Nadege Vergos (FRA) 63 62
Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) d. (7)Debbrich Feys (BEL) 26 62 75

Final Round

(6)Vanessa Henke (GER) v Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 61 62
(2)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v Aleksandra Grela (POL) 46 63 75
(5)Karla Mraz (FRA) v (3)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 26 76(10) 76(5)
(4)Laura Thorpe (FRA) v Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) w/o

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) v (Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 60 63
Eva Birnerova (CZE) v (Q)Vanessa Henke (GER) 61 61

Liana Ungur (ROU) d. Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 60 62
Violette Huck (FRA) d. (7)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 61 16 64

Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (4)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 63 76(7)
(Q)Karla Mraz (FRA) d. (wc)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 46 76(6) 76(5)

Kristina Barrois (GER) v Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 62 62
(5)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) v Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 64 63

Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. (8)Julia Schruff (GER) 62 63
(wc)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) d. Neuza Silva (POR) 26 62 64

Stefanie Vogele (SUI) v (Q)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 60 62
(3)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v Mandy Minella (LUX) 64 60

Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (6)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 64 46 61
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v (wc)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 75 60

Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 76(4) 61
(2)Maret Ani (EST) v (wc)Nathalie Piquion (FRA) 62 63

2nd Round

(1)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) v Eva Birnerova (CZE) 76(7) 75
Violette Huck (FRA) d. Liana Ungur (ROU) 76(4) 63

Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Karla Mraz (FRA) 61 62
Kristina Barrois (GER) v (5)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 63 61

(wc)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) d. Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 75 63
(3)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v Stefanie Vogele (SUI) 36 60 64

Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v Kathrin Woerle (GER) 63 62
(2)Maret Ani (EST) v Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 57 64 64

QF

Violette Huck (FRA) d. (1)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 64 57 64
Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 75 62
(wc)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) d. (3)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 26 63 61
(2)Maret Ani (EST) v Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 64 62

SF

Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Violette Huck (FRA) 62 75
(wc)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) d. (2)Maret Ani (EST) 64 64

Final

Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (wc)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 62 64



$50k Maribor (SLO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 62 61
Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU) v (wc)Tadeja Sibila (SLO) 60 60

Kristina Andlovic (SWE) v Giorgia Mortello (ITA) 61 60
(5)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 62 63

(2)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v Tina Obrez (SLO) 64 62
Nadejda Guskova (RUS) v Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) 62 06 63
 
Oksana Khomyk (UKR) v Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 64 63
(8)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v (wc)Masa Grgan (SLO) 62 62

(3)Neda Kozic (SRB) v (wc)Patricia Vollmeier (SLO) 36 60 61
Maja Kambic (SLO) v Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 63 34 Ret.

Ajda Kolmancic (SLO) d. Katarina Marackova (SVK) 75 63
(6)Astrid Besser (ITA) v Brina Spegel (SLO) 60 60

(4)Julia Glushko (ISR) v Anja Prislan (SLO) 62 63
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 60 75

Paola Cigui (ITA) v (wc)Kaja Rajh (SLO) 63 62
(7)Natasa Zoric (SRB) v (wc)Aleksandra Lukic (SLO) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU) 60 62
Kristina Andlovic (SWE) v (5)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 63 62

(2)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 26 62 62
(8)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v Oksana Khomyk (UKR) 61 61

(3)Neda Kozic (SRB) v Maja Kambic (SLO) 62 61
(6)Astrid Besser (ITA) v Ajda Kolmancic (SLO) 16 63 62

(4)Julia Glushko (ISR) v Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 26 76(2) 62
(7)Natasa Zoric (SRB) v Paola Cigui (ITA) 61 36 63

Final Round

(1)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v Kristina Andlovic (SWE) 63 61
(8)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v (2)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 63 63
(3)Neda Kozic (SRB) v (6)Astrid Besser (ITA) 35 Ret.
(7)Natasa Zoric (SRB) v (4)Julia Glushko (ISR) 16 76(4) 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v (Q)Neda Kozic (SRB) 62 62
Nika Ozegovic (CRO) v (wc)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 61 64

(Q)Natasa Zoric (SRB) v (LL)Julia Glushko (ISR) 64 75
(6)Petra Martic (CRO) v Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 63 64

(3)Angelique Kerber (GER) v (SR)Sanda Mamic (CRO) 62 61
Polona Hercog (SLO) v (wc)Taja Mohorcic (SLO) 61 61

(Q)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Carmen Klaschka (GER) 67(4) 76(5) 64
(wc)Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) d. (7)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 64 26 60

Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (8)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 26 64 62
(wc)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 64 61

Katalin Marosi (HUN) v (Q)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 26 75 76(4)
(4)Alberta Brianti (ITA) v Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 61 61

(5)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 60 61
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v (LL)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 75 60

Kyra Nagy (HUN) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 64 62
(2)Andreja Klepac (SLO) v Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 63 75

2nd Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 61 61
(6)Petra Martic (CRO) v (Q)Natasa Zoric (SRB) 61 30 Ret.

(3)Angelique Kerber (GER) v Polona Hercog (SLO) 62 36 62
(Q)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (wc)Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) 64 62

Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (wc)Nastja Kolar (SLO) 62 61
Katalin Marosi (HUN) v (4)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 76(5) 57 76(4)

(5)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 61 63
Kyra Nagy (HUN) d. (2)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 64 61

QF

(6)Petra Martic (CRO) v (1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 52 Ret.
(Q)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (3)Angelique Kerber (GER) 62 26 63
Katalin Marosi (HUN) v Andrea Petkovic (GER) 26 63 62
(5)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v Kyra Nagy (HUN) 63 63

SF

(Q)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (6)Petra Martic (CRO) 41 Ret.
(5)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v Katalin Marosi (HUN) 26 63 60

Final

(5)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (Q)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 62 76(6)



$25k Alphen a/d Rijn (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Darija Jurak (CRO) v BYE
(wc)Angelique Van Der Meet (NED) d. Ronel Chaudron (NED) 61 61

Elixane Lechemia (FRA) v BYE
(13)Claire Lablans (NED) v BYE

(2)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) v BYE
(wc)Yasmina Demane (NED) d. Jane Sushkova (KAZ) 75 63

Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) v BYE
(9)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v BYE

(3)Leonie Mekel (NED) v BYE
Kiki Bertens (NED) v Sanne Lemmers (NED) 60 61

Regina Husak (NED) v BYE
(12)Nicole Monteiro (NED) v BYE

(4)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v BYE
Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) d. Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) 61 62

Frederike Putthoff (GER) v BYE
(10)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v BYE

(5)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v BYE
Nicola Geuer (GER) v Joice Lemmers (NED) 60 60

Elyne Boeykens (BEL) v BYE
(15)Jade Hopper (AUS) v BYE

(6)Samantha Schoeffel (GER) v BYE
Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Chichi Scholl (USA) 61 61

(wc)Bernice Van De Velde (NED) d. Sandy Marti (SUI) 61 63
(11)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) v BYE

(7)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v BYE
Steffi Weterings (NED) v Veronika Makoyev (AUS) 61 60

Fleur Goedkoop (NED) v BYE
(16)Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) v BYE

(8)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) v BYE
Tatiana Rodens (BEL) d. Jeanette Draeger (GER) 64 62

Daniela Covello (CAN) v BYE
(14)Goele Lemmens (BEL) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Darija Jurak (CRO) v (wc)Angelique Van Der Meet (NED) 61 60
Elixane Lechemia (FRA) v (13)Claire Lablans (NED) 63 36 60

(2)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) v (wc)Yasmina Demane (NED) 64 60
(9)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 61 61

Kiki Bertens (NED) v (3)Leonie Mekel (NED) 75 62
Regina Husak (NED) v (12)Nicole Monteiro (NED) w/o

(4)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 64 63
(10)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v Frederike Putthoff (GER) 61 62

(5)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v Nicola Geuer (GER) 63 76(3)
Elyne Boeykens (BEL) v (15)Jade Hopper (AUS) 26 61 62

Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (6)Samantha Schoeffel (GER) 42 Ret.
(wc)Bernice Van De Velde (NED) d. (11)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 64 63

(7)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v Steffi Weterings (NED) 16 63 62
(16)Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) v Fleur Goedkoop (NED) 61 60

(8)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) v Tatiana Rodens (BEL) 64 75
Daniela Covello (CAN) v (14)Goele Lemmens (BEL) 46 64 75

Final Round

(1)Darija Jurak (CRO) v Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 62 62
(2)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) v (9)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 62 75
Kiki Bertens (NED) v Regina Husak (NED) 60 61
(4)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v (10)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 64 46 63
(5)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 60 62
Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (wc)Bernice Van De Velde (NED) 62 76(2)
(7)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v (16)Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) 63 64
(8)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) v Daniela Covello (CAN) 46 62 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Martina Muller (GER) v (wc)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 36 76(2) 62
Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) v (wc)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 62 06 75

Pauline Wong (NED) v Justine Ozga (GER) 75 64
(5)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) v (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 75 61

(4)Frederica Piedade (POR) v Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) 64 64
(Q)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) d. Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 64 75

(wc)Marlot Meddens (NED) d. Vojislava Lukic (SRB) 62 63
(7)Caroline Maes (BEL) v Laura Siegemund (GER) 62 46 63

Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. (8)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 63 76(3)
(Q)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) d. Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 61 63

(Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 46 62 63
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (3)Nicole Thyssen (NED) 46 64 62

(6)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v (Q)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 62 63
Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v (Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) 62 60

(Q)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v (Q)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) 60 64
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (wc)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 64 75

2nd Round

Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. (1)Martina Muller (GER) 60 60
Pauline Wong (NED) d. (5)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 63 61

(4)Frederica Piedade (POR) v (Q)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 64 63
(wc)Marlot Meddens (NED) d. (7)Caroline Maes (BEL) w/o

Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. (Q)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 62 64
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 60 63

(6)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 64 36 62
(Q)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 62 63 

QF

Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) v Pauline Wong (NED) 64 63
(4)Frederica Piedade (POR) v (wc)Marlot Meddens (NED) 64 64
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 62 64
(6)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v (Q)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 76(1) 62

SF

Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. (4)Frederica Piedade (POR) 41 Ret.
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (6)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 61 62

Final

Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 76(3) 60



$25k Martina Franca (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Alice Moroni (ITA) v BYE
Carmen Pinto (ITA) v Susanna Mussi (ITA) 64 36 63

(2)Cristina Celani (ITA) v BYE
Giorgia Sampietro (ITA) v BYE

(3)Gabriella Polito (ITA) v BYE
Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. Alessia Carrozzo (ITA) 64 61

(4)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v BYE
Claudia Basciani (ITA) d. Chiara Mossi (ITA) 75 75

(5)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) v BYE
Margot Torre (ITA) v Morgane Pons (FRA) 46 63 62

(6)Benedetta Davato (ITA) v BYE
(9)Alice Balducci (ITA) v BYE

(7)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) v BYE
(11)Letizia Lo Re (ITA) v BYE

(8/wc)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) v BYE
(10)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) v BYE

Final Round

(1)Alice Moroni (ITA) v Carmen Pinto (ITA) 64 62
(2)Cristina Celani (ITA) v Giorgia Sampietro (ITA) 64 62
Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. (3)Gabriella Polito (ITA) 67(7) 64 60
(4)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v Claudia Basciani (ITA) 62 63
Margot Torre (ITA) v (5)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 62 62
(6)Benedetta Davato (ITA) v (9)Alice Balducci (ITA) 61 63
(7)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) v (11)Letizia Lo Re (ITA) 62 62
(8/wc)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) v (10)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 61 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 75 62
Federica Quercia (ITA) v (Q)Cristina Celani (ITA) 63 21 Ret.

(Q)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v (Q)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 63 63
(6)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 62 62
 
(3)Anna Floris (ITA) v Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 62 75
Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (Q)Margot Torre (ITA) 64 62

Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 62 63
(7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (LL)Letizia Lo Re (ITA) 61 60

(5)Giulia Gabba (ITA) v Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 61
Tanja Ostertag (GER) v (Q)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) 75 46 61

Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Elena Pioppo (ITA) 46 75 30 Ret.
(4)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v (wc)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 36 63 64

(8)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v (Q)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 60 61
(wc)Lyudmila Kichenok (UKR) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 75 63

(Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (Q)Alice Moroni (ITA) 36 62 64 
(2)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v (wc)Silvia Disderi (ITA) 61 46 75

2nd Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Federica Quercia (ITA) 62 64
(6)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v (Q)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 63 61
 
(3)Anna Floris (ITA) v Lisa Sabino (ITA) 64 61
Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v (7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 64 64

Tanja Ostertag (GER) v (5)Giulia Gabba (ITA) 67(5) 63 61
Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (4)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 75 60

(wc)Lyudmila Kichenok (UKR) d. (8)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 75 63
(2)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v (Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 62 61

QF

(6)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v (1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 36 64 75
(3)Anna Floris (ITA) v Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 61 76(2)
Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Tanja Ostertag (GER) 36 63 64
(2)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v (wc)Lyudmila Kichenok (UKR) 60 62

SF

(3)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (6)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 60 62
(2)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 63 75

Final

(2)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (3)Anna Floris (ITA) 64 46 61



$25k Brno (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Katharina Brown (GBR) v BYE
(15)Barbora Krtickova (CZE) v Lucie Sipkova (CZE) 60 63

(2)Karolina Kosinska (POL) v BYE 
(10)Karin Morgosova (SVK) v Gabriela Horackova (CZE) 63 63

(3)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) v Andrea Nedorostova (CZE) 63 64
(9)Jana Jandova (CZE) v Kristyna Sramkova (CZE) 62 60
 
Sabrina Capannolo (USA) d. (4)Chen Astrugo (ISR) 75 63
(11)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) v Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) 62 60

(5)Simona Dobra (CZE) v Hana Birnerova (CZE) 62 63
(12)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) v Barbora Vykydalova (CZE) 61 62
 
(6)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v (wc)Marketa Placha (CZE) 63 61
(13)Teresa Malikova (CZE) v Martina Pradova (CZE) 61 61

(7)Karolina Nowak (GER) v Julia Jagodzinska (POL) 61 76(4)
(wc)Dominika Kanakova (CZE) d. (16)Madlen Kadur (GER) 64 61

(8)Eva Pigova (CZE) v Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) 61 60
(14)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) v (wc)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 64 60

Final Round

(15)Barbora Krtickova (CZE) v (1)Katharina Brown (GBR) 62 64
(10)Karin Morgosova (SVK) v (2)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 63 62
(9)Jana Jandova (CZE) v (3)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 62 61
(11)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) v Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 62 63
(5)Simona Dobra (CZE) v (12)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 75 62
(6)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v (13)Teresa Malikova (CZE) 46 62 61
(7)Karolina Nowak (GER) v (wc)Dominika Kanakova (CZE) 63 61
(14)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) v (8)Eva Pigova (CZE) 64 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v (wc)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 62 62
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 26 61 63

Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (wc)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 64 62
(Q)Barbora Krtickova (CZE) d. (5)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 64 06 62

(4)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 64 62
(Q)Karin Morgosova (SVK) v (Q)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 62 36 61

Dominice Ripoll (GER) d. Olga Brozda (POL) 67(3) 61 60
(8)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Pavla Smidova (CZE) 76(5) 26 64

(7)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) v (wc)Martina Borecka (CZE) 64 63
(Q)Jana Jandova (CZE) v (LL)Katharina Brown (GBR) 67(2) 64 75

Monika Kochanova (SVK) v (Q)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 62 62
(3)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v Marcella Koek (NED) 61 62

(wc)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (6)Aniko Kapros (HUN) 26 64 62
Klaudia Boczova (SVK) v Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 75 75

(Q)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) d. (Q)Karolina Nowak (GER) 46 62 60
(Q)Simona Dobra (CZE) d. (2)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 64 67(3) 64

2nd Round

(1)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 60 75
Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (Q)Barbora Krtickova (CZE) 60 63

(4)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v (Q)Karin Morgosova (SVK) 62 63
Dominice Ripoll (GER) d. (8)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 62 60

(7)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) v (Q)Jana Jandova (CZE) 63 64
(3)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v Monika Kochanova (SVK) 61 62

(wc)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 63 62
(Q)Simona Dobra (CZE) d. (Q)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 26 64 75

QF

(1)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 16 63 76(5)
(4)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v Dominice Ripoll (GER) 62 61
(3)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v (7)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 36 75 64
(wc)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (Q)Simona Dobra (CZE) 64 76(5)

SF

(1)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v (4)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 26 64 61
(3)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v (wc)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 63 63

Final

(1)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (3)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 64 36 62



$25k Tsukuba (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (1) defeated Mika MORIMOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-3 
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (9) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-4 3-6 6-1 

Neha UBEROI (USA) (2) defeated Rie IMAI (JPN) 2-6 6-3 6-2 
Mari INOUE (JPN) defeated Qiang WANG (CHN) (13) 7-6(4) 6-1 

Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) (3) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (11) defeated Tomo AKUTSU (JPN) 6-4 6-2 

Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) (4) defeated Mayumi SEKI (JPN) 6-2 6-4 
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) Vs Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (15)

Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (5) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) 6-0 6-2 
Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) defeated Lei HUANG (CHN) (14) 6-0 6-1 

Tara MOORE (GBR) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) (6) 6-4 6-0 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) (12) defeated Emi TSUDA (JPN) 6-4 6-0 

Yuka KURODA (JPN) (7) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-1 6-4 
Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) (10) 7-5 3-6 6-0 

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (8) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 6-2 6-2 
Maki ARAI (JPN) defeated Shiho AKITA (JPN) (16) 6-4 2-0 Retired

Final Round

Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (1) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (9) 6-1 6-2 
Neha UBEROI (USA) (2) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 6-4 6-3 
Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (11) defeated Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) (3) 6-4 6-4 
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) defeated Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) (4) 6-4 7-6(5) 
Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (5) 4-6 6-0 7-5 
Tara MOORE (GBR) defeated Jade CURTIS (GBR) (12) 7-5 6-4 
Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) defeated Yuka KURODA (JPN) (7) 6-1 2-6 6-1 
Ayumi OKA (JPN) (8) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) 6-3 2-6 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 61 26 60
Montinee Tangphong (THA) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 76(5) 64

Ling Zhang (HKG) v (Q)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 36 61 64
(5)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v (Q)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) 60 64

(3)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v (Q)Neha Uberoi (USA) 64 62
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 64 26 60

(Q)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. (Q)Airi Hagimoto (JPN) 60 62
(8)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v Mari Tanaka (JPN) 64 63

(wc)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (7)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 75 60
(Q)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) d. I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 36 63 76(4)

(Q)Tara Moore (GBR) v (LL)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 60 61
(4)Junri Namigata (JPN) v (wc)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 60 61

(6)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Yurika Sema (JPN) 64 62
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v (wc)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) 62 63

(Q)Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. (wc)Naoko Eto (JPN) 61 61
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) d. (2)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 63 57 61

2nd Round

(1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v Montinee Tangphong (THA) 75 60
(5)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v Ling Zhang (HKG) 75 63

(3)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 60 63
(8)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v (Q)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 60 60

(Q)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) d. (wc)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 64 63
(4)Junri Namigata (JPN) v (Q)Tara Moore (GBR) 63 57 62

(6)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 60 76(5)
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) d. (Q)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 61 62

QF

(1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v (5)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 64 62
(3)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v (8)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) 61 63 
(4)Junri Namigata (JPN) v (Q)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 62 62
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) d. (6)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 64 62

SF

(1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (3)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 64 61
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) d. (4)Junri Namigata (JPN) 75 76(3)

Final

(1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) 46 63 60
 


$10k Brasov (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Natalie HANDLER (ISR) BYE
Dominika JASOVA (SVK) BYE

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-4 
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) BYE

Denisa DUMITRESCU (AUS) BYE
Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) BYE

Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) BYE
Maria BAHOVA (MDA) BYE

Andra CORNEA (ROU) BYE
Ioana DINESCU (ROU) BYE

Anna LARKINA (UKR) BYE
Elena ANDREI (ROU) BYE

Sabina LUPU (ROU) BYE
Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) BYE

Anastasia STEPU (MDA) BYE
Raluca MITA (ROU) BYE

Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) BYE
Irina-Mihaela GIUSCA (ROU) BYE

Ioana BORONEA (ROU) BYE
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) BYE

Anca Leria CHIRIAC (ROU) BYE
Sabina STILU (ROU) BYE

Oana ARCHIP (ROU) BYE
Ioana-Andreea CRISTEA (ROU) BYE

Andreea ZABRAC (ROU) BYE
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated Emma ONILA (CAN) 6-2 6-2 

Bianca HINCU (ROU) BYE
Anca Corina ISCIUC (ROU) BYE

Alexandra ION (ROU) BYE
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) BYE

Ilinca STOICA (ROU) defeated Suzana SAVA (ROU) 6-2 6-3 
Madalina LUPU (ROU) BYE

2nd Round

Dominika JASOVA (SVK) defeated Natalie HANDLER (ISR) 6-2 6-2 
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-3 

Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) defeated Denisa DUMITRESCU (AUS) 6-3 6-2 
Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) defeated Maria BAHOVA (MDA) 6-0 6-1 

Ioana DINESCU (ROU) defeated Andra CORNEA (ROU) 6-2 6-1 
Anna LARKINA (UKR) defeated Elena ANDREI (ROU) 6-4 6-2 

Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) 6-4 6-4 
Anastasia STEPU (MDA) defeated Raluca MITA (ROU) 6-1 6-3 

Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) defeated Irina-Mihaela GIUSCA (ROU) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2 
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Ioana BORONEA (ROU) 6-1 6-1 

Sabina STILU (ROU) defeated Anca Leria CHIRIAC (ROU) 6-2 6-1 
Ioana-Andreea CRISTEA (ROU) defeated Oana ARCHIP (ROU) 6-4 0-6 6-2 

Andreea ZABRAC (ROU) defeated Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 6-1 6-4 
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Anca Corina ISCIUC (ROU) 6-1 6-0 

Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Ilinca STOICA (ROU) defeated Madalina LUPU (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-0 

Final Round

Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) defeated Dominika JASOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4 
Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-2 6-2 
Anna LARKINA (UKR) defeated Ioana DINESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Anastasia STEPU (MDA) 6-3 6-2 
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) 6-2 6-4 
Sabina STILU (ROU) defeated Ioana-Andreea CRISTEA (ROU) 6-0 6-2 
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Andreea ZABRAC (ROU) 6-0 6-1 
Ilinca STOICA (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Syna Kayser (GER) v (Q)Sabina Stilu (ROU) 75 67(4) 62
(wc)Diana Marcu (ROU) d. Lucy Warburton (GBR) 63 64

(Q)Sabina Lupu (ROU) v (LL)Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU) 60 63
Elisa Peth (GER) d. (5)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 76(8) 61

(4)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v Andrea Rebrova (SVK) 63 61
Veronica Popovici (ROU) v (wc)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) 57 63 64

Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) v Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) 64 75
(6)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) v (Q)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 75 63

Conny Perrin (SUI) v (Q)Andra Stanculescu (ROU) 61 61
Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR) v (Q)Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU) 64 62

(Q)Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 60 46 64
(3)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 62 63

(8)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) v (Q)Anna Larkina (UKR) 57 61 64
(wc)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 62 64

(Q)Ilinca Stoica (ROU) v (wc)Sandra Ion (ROU) 26 75 76(5)
(2)Diana Enache (ROU) v Bouwiena Boer (NED) 63 63

2nd Round

(wc)Diana Marcu (ROU) d. (1)Syna Kayser (GER) 46 20 Ret.
(Q)Sabina Lupu (ROU) v Elisa Peth (GER) 75 60

(4)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v Veronica Popovici (ROU) 62 62
(6)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) v Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) 36 62 61

Conny Perrin (SUI) v Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR) 64 63
(3)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (Q)Bianca Hincu (ROU) 60 64

(8)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) v (wc)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) 63 62
(2)Diana Enache (ROU) v (Q)Ilinca Stoica (ROU) 76(5) 75

QF

(Q)Sabina Lupu (ROU) v (wc)Diana Marcu (ROU) 75 64
(4)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v (6)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 61 62
(3)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v Conny Perrin (SUI) 63 67(5) 75
(2)Diana Enache (ROU) v (8)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) 64 64

SF

(4)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (Q)Sabina Lupu (ROU) 62 60
(2)Diana Enache (ROU) d. (3)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 75 64

Final

(4)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (2)Diana Enache (ROU) 46 64 61



$10k Brcko (BIH)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Bojana JOVANOVSKI (SRB) (1) BYE
Anna VORONKOVA (RUS) BYE

Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) 6-0 6-2 
Danijela TOMIC (SRB) BYE

Efrat MISHOR (ISR) (2) BYE
Svetlana MRKONJIC (BIH) BYE

Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated Anna GORUNOVICH (RUS) 6-2 6-4 
Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) BYE

Liana TODOROVA (BUL) (3) BYE
Tijana VRHOVAC (BIH) BYE

Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Nevena ARSIC (BIH) 6-4 4-0 Retired
Kristina BOZINOVSKA (MKD) BYE

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) BYE
Maria PETROVA (RUS) BYE

Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) 6-4 6-1 
Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) BYE

Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) BYE
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) BYE

Nina MUJEZINOVIC (BIH) defeated Mara ZOVKO (CRO) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-4 
Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Martina GREGORIC (CRO) 6-0 6-1 

Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) BYE
Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) BYE

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) defeated ivana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2 
Vivien SVIRKOVSKA (CRO) BYE

Matea MEZAK (CRO) BYE
Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) BYE

Marina KACHAR (USA) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 
Zorana ANASTASIJEVIC (SRB) BYE

Dragana POJUZINA (SRB) BYE
Jana BEZBRADICA (SRB) BYE

Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) defeated Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2 
Barbara BONIC (SRB) BYE

2nd Round

Bojana JOVANOVSKI (SRB) (1) defeated Anna VORONKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 
Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0 

Efrat MISHOR (ISR) (2) defeated Svetlana MRKONJIC (BIH) Walkover
Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-0 

Liana TODOROVA (BUL) (3) defeated Tijana VRHOVAC (BIH) 6-0 6-3 
Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Kristina BOZINOVSKA (MKD) 6-3 6-0 

Maria PETROVA (RUS) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-4 Retired
Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) 6-2 4-6 6-3 

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 7-6(2) 4-6 7-5 
Nina MUJEZINOVIC (BIH) defeated Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-2 7-6(4) 

Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) 6-2 6-1 
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) defeated Vivien SVIRKOVSKA (CRO) 6-1 6-2 

Matea MEZAK (CRO) defeated Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) 6-2 6-1 
Marina KACHAR (USA) defeated Zorana ANASTASIJEVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2 

Dragana POJUZINA (SRB) defeated Jana BEZBRADICA (SRB) 6-2 6-1 
Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) 6-3 7-5 

Final Round

Bojana JOVANOVSKI (SRB) (1) defeated Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) 7-6(5) 6-0 
Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) (2) 6-3 6-0 
Liana TODOROVA (BUL) (3) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 
Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Maria PETROVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) defeated Nina MUJEZINOVIC (BIH) 6-1 6-2 
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) defeated Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1 
Matea MEZAK (CRO) defeated Marina KACHAR (USA) 6-2 6-1 
Dragana POJUZINA (SRB) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 3-6 6-4 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Matea Mezak (CRO) d. (1)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 76(3) 64
(Q)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) v (wc)Ilaria Popovic (BIH) 63 60

Lisa Summerer (AUT) v (wc)Jovana Karac (SRB) 60 60
(6)Patricia Veresova (SVK) v Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 60 62

(3)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v (Q)Liana Todorova (BUL) 60 61
(Q)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) v (wc)Neira Fatic (BIH) 62 62

Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) d. Irina Kotkina (RUS) 60 62 
(8)Virag Nemeth (HUN) v Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 62 75

(5)Indire Akiki (CRO) v Nevena Selakovic (SRB) 61 62
Andjela Nemcevic (CRO) v (Q)Dragana Pojuzina (SRB) 61 62

(Q)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (Q)Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 63 63 
(Q)Francesca Campigotto (ITA) d. (4)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 60 60

(7)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) v Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) 16 62 63
Ema Burgic (BIH) v (wc)Sandra Vukojicic (SRB) 61 60

Ema Polic (SRB) d. Tara Wigan (GBR) 46 76(4) 61
Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. (2)Petra Pajalic (SLO) 63 61

2nd Round

(Q)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) v (Q)Matea Mezak (CRO) 57 64 62
(6)Patricia Veresova (SVK) v Lisa Summerer (AUT) 61 63

(3)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v (Q)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 75 26 62
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) d. (8)Virag Nemeth (HUN) 75 62

(5)Indire Akiki (CRO) v Andjela Nemcevic (CRO) 61 60
(Q)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (Q)Francesca Campigotto (ITA) 76(4) 64

(7)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) v Ema Burgic (BIH) 76(9) 67(4) 63
Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. Ema Polic (SRB) 36 62 63

QF

(6)Patricia Veresova (SVK) v (Q)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) 57 63 61
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) d. (3)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 46 64 63
(Q)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (5)Indire Akiki (CRO) 64 64
Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. (7)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 64 60

SF

Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) d. (6)Patricia Veresova (SVK) 62 61
(Q)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Zorica Petrov (SRB) 60 64

Final

(Q)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 64 36 62



$10k Buenos Aires (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) (1) BYE
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) defeated Maria CHRISTENSEN (DEN) 6-3 6-2 

Sofia FRANCO (ARG) defeated Maria Magdalena GARBAGNOLI (ARG) 7-5 6-1 
Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) defeated Natalia CHAVEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-1 

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (2) BYE
Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) defeated Sofia MEDINA (ARG) 6-0 6-1 

Estefania DONNET (ARG) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) 7-6(1) 3-6 6-0 
Carla LUCERO (ARG) defeated Andrea MUNCH-HERMANSEN (DEN) 4-6 6-2 7-5 

Ornella CARON (ARG) (3) BYE
Cecilia CARDENAS (ARG) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-0 6-2 

Bianca BOTTO (PER) defeated Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) 6-2 6-1 
Natali BALIGE (ARG) defeated Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-4 

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (4) defeated Juliana VOIGT (BRA) 6-0 6-1 
Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) defeated Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) 6-3 6-3 

Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Maria Paula TORT (ARG) 6-3 6-2 
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-1 6-2 

Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) (5) defeated Camila FRANCO (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) defeated Mariana CHARALAMBUS (ARG) 6-0 6-4 

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) 6-3 3-6 6-2 
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 6-2 6-3 

Giannina MINIERI (CHI) defeated Analia HERMIDA (ARG) 6-0 6-2 
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-1 

Maria Jose RODRIGUEZ (CHI) defeated Linci GALEANO (ARG) 6-1 6-0 
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Teresita ZARHI (CHI) 6-3 6-3 

Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Charo BINTUREIRA (ARG) 6-1 6-0 
Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) defeated Martina SOLARI (ARG) 4-6 6-2 7-6(1) 

Carolina DE LOS SANTOS (URU) defeated Maria-Fernanda RIVEROLL (MEX) 6-4 6-3 
Rocio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-3 6-0 

Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) defeated Paola DOLDAN-GONZALEZ (PAR) 6-3 6-0 
Agustina REYES (BOL) defeated Luz-Maria LAFRANCONI (ARG) 6-2 6-0 

Lucia BOSIO (ARG) defeated Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) 7-5 1-6 6-4 
Romina AUFIERI (ARG) defeated Rocio Maria DIAZ (ARG) 6-4 6-1

2nd Round

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) defeated Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) (1) 6-4 6-2 
Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) defeated Sofia FRANCO (ARG) 6-2 6-1 

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) 6-1 6-4 
Carla LUCERO (ARG) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) 6-3 6-2 

Ornella CARON (ARG) (3) defeated Cecilia CARDENAS (ARG) 6-1 6-1 
Bianca BOTTO (PER) defeated Natali BALIGE (ARG) 6-1 6-1 

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (4) defeated Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) 6-2 6-0 
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-4 6-4 

Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) (5) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 6-1 6-3 
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 6-1 6-4 

Giannina MINIERI (CHI) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 3-6 7-5 6-0 
Maria Jose RODRIGUEZ (CHI) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 
6-7(4) 6-1 6-4 

Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) 6-1 6-0 
Carolina DE LOS SANTOS (URU) defeated Rocio GALARZA (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-3 

Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) defeated Agustina REYES (BOL) 6-0 6-1 
Romina AUFIERI (ARG) defeated Lucia BOSIO (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-4 

Final Round

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) defeated Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) 6-1 6-1 
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) 6-2 6-2 
Bianca BOTTO (PER) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) (3) 2-6 6-4 6-2 
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (4) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) 6-1 6-1 
Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) (5) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-2 6-1 
Giannina MINIERI (CHI) defeated Maria Jose RODRIGUEZ (CHI) 6-2 6-1 
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Carolina DE LOS SANTOS (URU) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-1 
Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) defeated Romina AUFIERI (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v (Q)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 61 67(5) 64
Andrea Benitez (ARG) v Claudia Razzeto (PER) 64 46 64

Emilia Yorio (ARG) v (Q)Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL) 64 61
(8)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v Aranza Salut (ARG) 62 Ret.

(4)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v (Q)Adriana Pereira (PAR) 60 60 
Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG) d. Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) 60 62

Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v (wc)Catalina Pella (ARG) 62 75
(6)Estefania Craciun (URU) v (wc)Florencia Di Biasi (ARG) 61 63

(7)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v Gabriela Roux (CHI) 61 63
Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) v (Q)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 36 75 62

(wc)Malena Gordo (ARG) d. (Q)Josella Francisca Valderrama Ahumada (CHI) 62 64
(3)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v Paula Zabala (COL) 26 60 60

Carla Beltrami (ARG) d. (5)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 63 16 64
(wc)Cecilia Costa (CHI) d. (Q)Giannina Minieri (CHI) 62 06 63

(Q)Bianca Botto (PER) d. Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 62 62
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (Q)Natali Coronel (ARG) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v Andrea Benitez (ARG) 75 64
Emilia Yorio (ARG) v (8)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 61 62

(4)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG) 61 60
(6)Estefania Craciun (URU) v Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 16 62 61

(7)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) 75 63
(3)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v (wc)Malena Gordo (ARG) 62 60

(wc)Cecilia Costa (CHI) d. Carla Beltrami (ARG) 36 75 64
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (Q)Bianca Botto (PER) 36 76(4) 61

QF

(1)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v Emilia Yorio (ARG) 62 64
(4)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v (6)Estefania Craciun (URU) 61 57 64
(7)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v (3)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 61 62
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (wc)Cecilia Costa (CHI) 61 61

SF

(4)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v (1)Agustina Lepore (ARG) 62 64
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (7)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 75 64

Final

(4)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 62 75



$10k Go Yang (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (1) BYE
Jeong-A CHO (KOR) defeated Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-0 

Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Chan Mi CHO (KOR) 6-1 6-3 
Ji-Ae KIM (KOR) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0 

Yi ZHONG (CHN) (2) defeated So-Hyun BAE (KOR) 6-0 6-2 
Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) defeated Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) 6-3 6-2 

Ji-Hye KIM (KOR) defeated Su-Jin LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-3 
Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) defeated Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) 6-0 3-0 Retired

Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Hye-Young PARK (KOR) 6-0 6-0 
Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Yoon-Ji YOON (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-1 

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) 7-6(2) 6-4 
Soo-Gee HAM (KOR) defeated Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) 6-4 6-3 

Kyung-Hwa LEE (KOR) defeated You-Jin KANG (KOR) 7-5 6-3 
Wen SUN (CHN) defeated Hyun-Jin MAENG (KOR) 6-2 6-0 

Mu-Ying CHEN (TPE) defeated Sung-Hee SHIN (KOR) 6-1 6-0 
Jin YOO (KOR) defeated Kyung-Mi PARK (KOR) 6-3 1-6 6-3 

Eun-Jeong HWANG (KOR) defeated Hye-Jin SHIN (KOR) 6-1 6-0 
Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) defeated Hyun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-3 

Chang LIU (CHN) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-1 
Hyun-Hee JANG (KOR) defeated Ji-Sun LEE (KOR) 4-6 6-3 7-5 

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) defeated Sae-Mi LIM (KOR) 6-4 6-1 
Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 7-5 6-2 

Xi BAI (CHN) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 7-6(1) 6-2 
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated Chu CHU (CHN) 6-4 7-6(3) 

Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 6-0 6-1 
So-Yeon KIM (KOR) defeated Bo-Ra KWAK (KOR) 6-4 6-3 

Ji-Hyun OH (KOR) defeated Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) 6-1 6-3 
Na-Ri KIM (KOR) defeated Tzu-Chen HSU (TPE) 6-1 6-0 

Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Su San Na SIM (KOR) 6-2 6-2 
Chiao-Fang LO (TPE) defeated Bit-Na LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-4 

In-Young HWANG (KOR) defeated Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 6-2 6-4 
Hwa LEE (KOR) defeated Youn-Ji KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3 

2nd Round

Jeong-A CHO (KOR) defeated Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (1) 6-4 0-6 6-3 
Ji-Ae KIM (KOR) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 7-5 6-3 

Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) defeated Yi ZHONG (CHN) (2) 7-5 6-3 
Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) defeated Ji-Hye KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-4 

Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 7-5 3-6 6-4 
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Soo-Gee HAM (KOR) 7-5 2-6 6-4 

Wen SUN (CHN) defeated Kyung-Hwa LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-2 
Jin YOO (KOR) defeated Mu-Ying CHEN (TPE) 6-4 6-2 

Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) defeated Eun-Jeong HWANG (KOR) 6-4 6-4 
Chang LIU (CHN) defeated Hyun-Hee JANG (KOR) 6-0 6-1 

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) defeated Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) 6-2 0-6 6-2 
Xi BAI (CHN) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) 4-6 6-3 6-4 

Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated So-Yeon KIM (KOR) 6-1 7-6(4) 
Na-Ri KIM (KOR) defeated Ji-Hyun OH (KOR) 6-0 7-5 

Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Chiao-Fang LO (TPE) 6-3 6-4 
In-Young HWANG (KOR) defeated Hwa LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-2 

Final Round

Jeong-A CHO (KOR) defeated Ji-Ae KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0 
Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) defeated Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) 5-7 6-4 6-3 
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (3) 6-2 6-2 
Wen SUN (CHN) defeated Jin YOO (KOR) 7-5 3-6 6-3 
Chang LIU (CHN) defeated Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) 6-1 3-6 7-6(1) 
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) defeated Xi BAI (CHN) 6-2 6-1 
Na-Ri KIM (KOR) defeated Hye-Min LEE (KOR) 4-6 6-3 6-1 
Xin WEN (CHN) defeated In-Young HWANG (KOR) 6-4 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v Nadia Lalami (MAR) 61 64
(Q)Jeong-A Cho (KOR) d. (wc)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) 61 61

So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 60 64
(6)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) v (Q)Chang Liu (CHN) 26 62 61

(4)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v Da-Jung Hong (KOR) 67(2) 60 62
(Q)Wen Sun (CHN) d. (wc)Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) 64 63

(Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Cho-Won Lee (KOR) 46 64 60
(Q)Na-Ri Kim (KOR) d. (7)Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 62 62

(wc)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. (8)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 36 76(2) 76(5)
(Q)Na-Lee Han (KOR) d. Mitsuko Ise (JPN) 60 64

Joohyoung Kim (KOR) v Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) 63 64
(Q)Xin Wen (CHN) d. (3)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 64 41 Ret.

(5)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v (Q)Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR) 61 64
Ting Li (CHN) v (wc)Hye-Mi Byun (KOR) 26 64 63

Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) d. Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) 64 57 62
(2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v Minori Takemoto (JPN) 60 61

2nd Round

(1)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v (Q)Jeong-A Cho (KOR) 63 60
(6)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) v So-Jung Kim (KOR) 62 64

(4)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v (Q)Wen Sun (CHN) 60 62
(Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Na-Ri Kim (KOR) 36 75 63

(Q)Na-Lee Han (KOR) d. (wc)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) 64 64
Joohyoung Kim (KOR) v (Q)Xin Wen (CHN) 62 61

(5)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v Ting Li (CHN) 64 61
(2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) 62 62

QF

(6)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) v (1)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 60 46 62
(4)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v (Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 60 75
Joohyoung Kim (KOR) v (Q)Na-Lee Han (KOR) w/o
(5)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v (2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 36 63 61

SF

(4)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v (6)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 75 62
Joohyoung Kim (KOR) v (5)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) 36 64 64

Final

(4)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. Joohyoung Kim (KOR) 64 63



$10k Barueri (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) BYE
Manuela LEME (BRA) defeated Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) 6-3 6-4 

Romina BRANTE (CHI) defeated lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) 6-4 6-2 
Marcela HENRIQUES BRANDAO (BRA) BYE

Lucia HOFFMAN (USA) BYE
Luiza SONNERVIG (BRA) defeated Gabriela SCAFF-HADDAD (BRA) 6-1 6-2 

Paula FEITOSA (BRA) defeated Gabrielle ZAMBOTTO INTERLICH (BRA) 6-4 7-6(7) 
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) BYE

Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) BYE
marina CERNEA (BRA) BYE

Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) BYE
Vivian PIETRAROIA (BRA) BYE

Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) BYE
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Flavia BONALDA (BRA) 6-2 6-3 

Nicole HERZOG (BRA) defeated Gabriela EUFRASIO (BRA) 6-2 6-7(3) 7-5 
Marjorie WLADIMIRSKI (BRA) BYE

Flavia RIKA NAGAYAMA RIBEIRO (BRA) BYE
Renata DIAS (BRA) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-3 6-1 

Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) BYE
Mariana SONNERVIG (BRA) BYE

Barbara GUENO (BRA) BYE
Karina SOUZA (BRA) BYE

Carolina CAMARGO DE LUCA (BRA) defeated Milena POFFO (BRA) 6-2 6-0 
Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) BYE

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) BYE
Cristiana NARCHI (BRA) defeated Vanessa LIMA (BRA) 6-0 6-0 

Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) BYE
Monna BRANDAO (BRA) BYE

Vanessa Antonia Soares TAVARES (BRA) BYE
Nikaelli MACIEL (BRA) BYE

Verena PICCOLO (BRA) defeated Aline OMAKI MARIANO (BRA) 6-1 6-0 
Andressa GARCIA (BRA) BYE

2nd Round

Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) defeated Manuela LEME (BRA) 6-2 6-1 
Romina BRANTE (CHI) defeated Marcela HENRIQUES BRANDAO (BRA) 6-4 6-4 

Luiza SONNERVIG (BRA) defeated Lucia HOFFMAN (USA) 6-2 6-0 
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Paula FEITOSA (BRA) 6-0 6-3 

Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 7-6(4) 7-5 
Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) defeated Vivian PIETRAROIA (BRA) 5-7 6-4 6-2 

Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) 6-4 6-2 
Marjorie WLADIMIRSKI (BRA) defeated Nicole HERZOG (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-4 

Flavia RIKA NAGAYAMA RIBEIRO (BRA) defeated Renata DIAS (BRA) 3-6 7-5 6-2 
Mariana SONNERVIG (BRA) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-2 3-6 6-3 

Karina SOUZA (BRA) defeated Barbara GUENO (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-2 
Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) defeated Carolina CAMARGO DE 
LUCA (BRA) 5-7 6-4 6-0 

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Cristiana NARCHI (BRA) 6-2 6-2 
Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) defeated Monna BRANDAO (BRA) 6-2 1-6 6-4 

Nikaelli MACIEL (BRA) defeated Vanessa Antonia Soares TAVARES (BRA) 6-1 6-2 
Andressa GARCIA (BRA) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) defeated Romina BRANTE (CHI) 6-2 6-1 
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Luiza SONNERVIG (BRA) 4-6 6-1 7-5 
Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) defeated Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-3 6-0 
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Marjorie WLADIMIRSKI (BRA) 6-2 6-1 
Flavia RIKA NAGAYAMA RIBEIRO (BRA) defeated Mariana SONNERVIG (BRA) 6-2 6-3 
Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 6-3 6-2 
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) 6-1 3-6 6-4 
Andressa GARCIA (BRA) defeated Nikaelli MACIEL (BRA) 6-1 7-6(5)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v (Q)Raphaela Chaves Borges (BRA) 60 61
(Q)Andressa Garcia (BRA) v (wc)Melissa Silva (BRA) 64 64

(Q)Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA) v (wc)Marina Lebrao (BRA) 64 62
(8)Fernanda Faria (BRA) v Sofia Vignau (ARG) 60 60

(4)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v (Q)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 76(3) 60
Lara Rafful (BRA) d. Flavia Borges (BRA) 63 60

(Q)Maria Claudia Santos Sant'anna (BRA) d. (Q)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) 75 61
(5)Natalia Guitler (BRA) v Micaela Acosta (ARG) 61 64

Carla Tiene (BRA) d. (7)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 64 61
Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA) v (wc)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 36 63 64

Natalia Cheng (BRA) d. Sarah Schneider (GER) 36 62 62
(3)Nataly Yoo (USA) v (wc)Carla Dragone Forte (BRA) 62 63

(6)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) v Josymar Escalona (VEN) 16 60 62
Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) v (Q)Flavia Rika Nagayama Ribeiro (BRA) 63 26 63

(Q)Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA) d. Gabriela Vieira (BRA) 62 63
(2)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 61 61

2nd Round

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v (Q)Andressa Garcia (BRA) 63 63
(8)Fernanda Faria (BRA) v (Q)Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA) 60 60

(4)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v Lara Rafful (BRA) 62 62
(5)Natalia Guitler (BRA) v (Q)Maria Claudia Santos Sant'anna (BRA) 64 63

Carla Tiene (BRA) d. Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA) 62 63
Natalia Cheng (BRA) d. (3)Nataly Yoo (USA) 76(0) Ret.

Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) v (6)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 46 62 63
(2)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v (Q)Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA) 61 64

QF

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v (8)Fernanda Faria (BRA) 61 62
(5)Natalia Guitler (BRA) v (4)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 64 63
Carla Tiene (BRA) d. Natalia Cheng (BRA) 62 62
(2)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) 64 64

SF

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (5)Natalia Guitler (BRA) 63 61
Carla Tiene (BRA) d. (2)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 63 76(1)

Final

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Carla Tiene (BRA) 63 75

Last edited by tobi : Sep 7th, 2008 at 11:00 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Sep 13th, 2008, 06:56 PM   #80
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Sep 08

Code:
$100k+H Athens (GRE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) v BYE
Ariadne Katsouli (GRE) d. Chrisdula Kagga (GRE) 63 60

Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 63 64
(7)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v BYE

(2)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v BYE
Vanessa Henke (GER) v Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 62 63

Irini Georgatou (GRE) d. Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 64 62
(5)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v BYE

(3)Roberta Vinci (ITA) v BYE
(wc)Jasmin Woehr (GER) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 75 61

Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Despina Papamichail (GRE) 62 62
(6)Anne Schaefer (GER) v BYE

(4)Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) v BYE
Claudine Schaul (LUX) v (wc)Simona Syleouni (GRE) 61 62

(wc)Evagelia Roussi (GRE) d. (wc)Asimina Kaplani (GRE) 60 60
(8)Mandy Minella (LUX) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) v Ariadne Katsouli (GRE) 61 61
(7)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Amanda Elliott (GBR) 62 63

Vanessa Henke (GER) v (2)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 64 Ret.
(5)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Irini Georgatou (GRE) 61 61

(3)Roberta Vinci (ITA) v (wc)Jasmin Woehr (GER) 64 61
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v (6)Anne Schaefer (GER) 63 63

(4)Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) v Claudine Schaul (LUX) 64 62
(8)Mandy Minella (LUX) v (wc)Evagelia Roussi (GRE) 62 60

Final Round

(7)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v (1)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 64 61
(5)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Vanessa Henke (GER) 64 61
(3)Roberta Vinci (ITA) v Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 62 61
(4)Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) v (8)Mandy Minella (LUX) 61 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) v Kristina Barrois (GER) 64 63
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) v (wc)Eleni Kordolaimi (GRE) 61 61

Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 64 67(0) 63
(7)Maret Ani (EST) v (wc)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 63 75

Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (3)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 61 60
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v (LL)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 61 61

(Q)Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) d. Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 64 76(1)
(8)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v Patricia Mayr (AUT) 63 63

(Q)Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. (5)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) 16 63 61
(Q)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 67(6) 75 63

Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. (LL)Vanessa Henke (GER) 64 63
(4)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 62 63

(6)Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) v (Q)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 76(2) 62
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v (wc)Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE) 62 63

Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) v (wc)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 62 61
(2)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) v Violette Huck (FRA) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) v Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 61 63
(7)Maret Ani (EST) v Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 62 63

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 63 62
(8)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v (Q)Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) 36 76(4) 62

(Q)Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. (Q)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 62 64
(4)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 63 62

(6)Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) v Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 64 62
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) v (2)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) 64 46 64

QF

(1)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) v (7)Maret Ani (EST) 63 63
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (8)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 76(6) 61
(4)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v (Q)Roberta Vinci (ITA) 61 64
(6)Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) v Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) 62 62

SF

(1)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) v Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 63 75
(6)Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) v (4)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 64 61

Final

(6)Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. (1)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) 64 64



$25k Sarajevo (BIH)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Irina KOTKINA (RUS) (9) BYE
Martina GREGORIC (CRO) BYE

Ilaria POPOVIC (BIH) BYE
Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) BYE

Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) (2) BYE
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) BYE

Dinka LUJINOVIC (BIH) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) Walkover
Nevena ARSIC (BIH) BYE

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (3) BYE
Katja MILAS (CRO) BYE

Doris KUSELJ (CRO) defeated Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3 
Danijela TOMIC (SRB) BYE

Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) (4) BYE
Neira FATIC (BIH) BYE

Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) defeated Edita MILOS (CRO) 6-1 6-1 
Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) BYE

Indire AKIKI (CRO) (5) BYE
Barbara BONIC (SRB) BYE

Dusanka PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2 
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (10) BYE

Tara WIGAN (GBR) (6) BYE
Ajda KOLMANCIC (SLO) BYE

Timna TICIC (CRO) defeated Anna GORUNOVICH (RUS) 6-2 6-1 
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (12) BYE

Ema POLIC (SRB) (7) BYE
Anna VORONKOVA (RUS) BYE

Mahdi BESOVIC (BIH) defeated Tijana VRHOVAC (BIH) 3-6 7-5 6-4 
Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (11) BYE

Paola CIGUI (ITA) (8) BYE
Dragana POJUZINA (SRB) BYE

Nina MUJEZINOVIC (BIH) BYE
Maria PETROVA (RUS) BYE

2nd Round

Irina KOTKINA (RUS) (9) defeated Martina GREGORIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0 
Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) defeated Ilaria POPOVIC (BIH) 6-4 6-0 

Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) (2) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4 
Nevena ARSIC (BIH) defeated Dinka LUJINOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-1 

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (3) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 6-3 6-3 
Doris KUSELJ (CRO) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-2 7-5 

Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 3-6 6-1 6-3 
Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-3 

Indire AKIKI (CRO) (5) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3 
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (10) defeated Dusanka PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2 

Ajda KOLMANCIC (SLO) defeated Tara WIGAN (GBR) (6) 5-1 Retired
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (12) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) 3-6 6-2 6-1 

Ema POLIC (SRB) (7) defeated Anna VORONKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 
Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (11) defeated Mahdi BESOVIC (BIH) Walkover

Paola CIGUI (ITA) (8) defeated Dragana POJUZINA (SRB) 7-5 6-3 
Maria PETROVA (RUS) defeated Nina MUJEZINOVIC (BIH) 6-3 7-5

Final Round

Irina KOTKINA (RUS) (9) defeated Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) 6-1 6-0 
Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) (2) defeated Nevena ARSIC (BIH) 6-0 6-0 
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (3) defeated Doris KUSELJ (CRO) 7-5 6-4 
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3 
Indire AKIKI (CRO) (5) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (10) 6-3 4-6 6-4 
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (12) defeated Ajda KOLMANCIC (SLO) 6-3 6-4 
Ema POLIC (SRB) (7) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (11) 6-2 6-4 
Paola CIGUI (ITA) (8) defeated Maria PETROVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alberta Brianti (ITA) v Natalia Orlova (RUS) 62 64
Justine Ozga (GER) v (LL)Nevena Selakovic (SRB) 76(3) 75

(Q)Ema Polic (SRB) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 63 63 
(7)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) v (Q)Irina Kotkina (RUS) 63 62

(3)Polona Hercog (SLO) v Mika Urbancic (SLO) 61 62
Natasa Zoric (SRB) v Estelle Guisard (FRA) 64 60

(Q)Paola Cigui (ITA) v (wc)Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 60 62
(6)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v Neda Kozic (SRB) 63 63

(5)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v (wc)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) 63 62
Julia Glushko (ISR) v (Q)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 36 63 61

(Q)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v (wc)Mara Zovko (CRO) 64 63
(4)Anna Floris (ITA) v (Q)Indire Akiki (CRO) 62 46 60

(8)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (Q)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) 57 64 62
Stefania Boffa (SUI) v (LL)Anja Prislan (SLO) 67(5) 64 62 

Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) v (Q)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 60 60
(2)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v (wc)Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) 61 64

2nd Round

(1)Alberta Brianti (ITA) v Justine Ozga (GER) 61 62
(7)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) v (Q)Ema Polic (SRB) 57 64 61

(3)Polona Hercog (SLO) v Natasa Zoric (SRB) 76(2) 60
(6)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v (Q)Paola Cigui (ITA) 63 63

(5)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v Julia Glushko (ISR) 46 61 61
(Q)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v (4)Anna Floris (ITA) 75 64

Stefania Boffa (SUI) v (8)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 36 62 63
(2)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 26 62 64

QF

(7)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) v (1)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 64 64
(6)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v (3)Polona Hercog (SLO) 62 62
(5)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v (Q)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 46 75 64
(2)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v Stefania Boffa (SUI) 76(2) 61

SF

(7)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. (6)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 75 62
(2)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (5)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 63 75

Final

(2)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (7)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 61 63



$25k Rousse (BUL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (1) BYE
Kristina BOGACHEVA (RUS) defeated Marta STOYANOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1 

Mariana LEVOVA (BUL) BYE
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (10) BYE

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (2) BYE
Alexandra MITROVSKA (BUL) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-1 6-3 

Alina PETRAS (MDA) BYE
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (14) BYE

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (3) BYE
Kristina GEORGIEVA (BUL) BYE

Simona STEFANOVA (BUL) BYE
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (9) BYE

Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (4) BYE
Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) BYE

Desislava LAZAROVA (BUL) BYE
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (11) BYE

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (5) BYE
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Nelly RADEVA (USA) 6-1 6-4 

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) BYE
Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) (16) BYE

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (6) BYE
Maria TONCHEVA (BUL) BYE

Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) BYE
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (12) BYE

Chen ASTROGO (ISR) (7) BYE
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Silvia ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) 5-7 
6-1 6-3 

Anita PALIISKA (BUL) BYE
Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (13) BYE

Ioana IVAN (ROU) (8) BYE
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) BYE

Anna KECHKO (RUS) BYE
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (15) BYE

2nd Round

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (1) defeated Kristina BOGACHEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (10) defeated Mariana LEVOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-0 

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (2) defeated Alexandra MITROVSKA (BUL) 6-0 6-2 
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (14) defeated Alina PETRAS (MDA) 6-4 6-2 

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (3) defeated Kristina GEORGIEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1 
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (9) defeated Simona STEFANOVA (BUL) 6-0 6-0 

Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (4) defeated Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-4 
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (11) defeated Desislava LAZAROVA (BUL) 6-2 
6-1 

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (5) 6-3 6-4 
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) (16) 6-3 6-4 

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (6) defeated Maria TONCHEVA (BUL) 6-0 6-3 
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (12) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-0 6-4 

Chen ASTROGO (ISR) (7) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 3-6 6-1 6-4 
Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (13) defeated Anita PALIISKA (BUL) 6-1 6-1 

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Ioana IVAN (ROU) (8) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (15) defeated Anna KECHKO (RUS) 6-1 6-1 

Final Round

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (1) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (10) 6-3 6-3 
Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (2) defeated Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (14) 6-4 6-4 
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (3) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (9) 6-4 1-6 6-1 
Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (4) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (11) 7-5 2-6 6-2 
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-3 7-6(4) 
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (6) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (12) 1-6 7-5 6-0 
Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (13) defeated Chen ASTROGO (ISR) (7) 6-1 6-1 
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (15) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 7-5 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v (Q)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 62 36 64
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v (Q)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 63 64

(Q)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) d. Diana Enache (ROU) 46 63 62
(7)Laura Siegemund (GER) v (Q)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 75 60

(3)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v Natalie Piquion (FRA) 63 61
Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 62 62

Daria Kustova (BLR) v (wc)Liana Todorova (BUL) 60 61
(5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v Galyna Kosyk (UKR) 63 64

(8)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v (LL)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 61 62
(wc)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) v (LL)Chen Astrugo (ISR) 26 76(9) 64

Vivian Segnini (BRA) v (Q)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 61 62
(4)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v (Q)Elora Dabija (ROU) 61 60

(6)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 62 61
(wc)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (LL)Avgusta Tsybycheva (RUS) 60 62

(wc)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) d. (Q)Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) 76(1) 76(4)
(2)Kyra Nagy (HUN) v (Q)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 63 60

2nd Round

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 64 63
(7)Laura Siegemund (GER) v (Q)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) 64 46 75

Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. (3)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 63 61
(5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v Daria Kustova (BLR) 63 62

(wc)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) v (8)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 76(5) 16 64
(4)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v Vivian Segnini (BRA) 62 46 64

(wc)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (6)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 62 75
(2)Kyra Nagy (HUN) v (wc)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) 64 62

QF

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v (7)Laura Siegemund (GER) 62 62
Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. (5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 46 63 64
(4)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v (wc)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) 62 61
(2)Kyra Nagy (HUN) v (wc)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 36 64 63

SF

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v Varvara Galanina (RUS) 62 62
(4)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v (2)Kyra Nagy (HUN) 62 60

Final

(4)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 64 64



$25k Noto (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (1) BYE
Chinatsu ITO (JPN) defeated Sayaka KOUMURA (JPN) 6-4 6-0 

Asako SATO (JPN) BYE
Ai KOGA (JPN) BYE

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (2) BYE
Rika TADA (JPN) defeated Haruka YOSHIDA (JPN) 6-4 1-6 7-5 

Minori HIMENO (JPN) defeated Natsumi INAMI (JPN) 6-3 6-4 
Momo KITAZAWA (JPN) BYE

Jade CURTIS (GBR) (3) BYE
Yukako NOI (JPN) defeated Nami HARUYAMA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 

Miki KANEHIRA (JPN) BYE
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) BYE

Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (4) BYE
Hana SHIMOKAWA (JPN) defeated Mizuki KANAMARU (JPN) 6-0 6-4 

Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Erika SUGAWARA (JPN) 6-0 6-3 
Mari INOUE (JPN) (10) BYE

Maki ARAI (JPN) (5) BYE
Naoko ETO (JPN) defeated Nana ASATANI (JPN) 6-1 6-1 

Maya WAKUI (JPN) BYE
Yuko KURATA (JPN) (11) BYE

Tara MOORE (GBR) (6) BYE
Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) defeated Yui TAKAUCHI (JPN) 6-0 6-0 

Kana NATSUME (JPN) BYE
Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) (12) BYE

Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) (7) BYE
Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) defeated Natsuko KURITA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 

Chika TERASAWA (JPN) defeated Naoko SHIMODA (JPN) 6-2 6-2 
Rie IMAI (JPN) (13) BYE

Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (8) BYE
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Yurina TAGO (JPN) 6-2 6-0 

Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) BYE
Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Chinatsu ITO (JPN) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (1) 7-5 7-6(3) 
Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-3 6-2 

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (2) defeated Rika TADA (JPN) 6-2 6-0 
Momo KITAZAWA (JPN) defeated Minori HIMENO (JPN) 6-3 6-1 

Jade CURTIS (GBR) (3) defeated Yukako NOI (JPN) 6-3 6-0 
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) defeated Miki KANEHIRA (JPN) 6-0 6-1 

Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (4) defeated Hana SHIMOKAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Mari INOUE (JPN) (10) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 6-4 6-0 

Maki ARAI (JPN) (5) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
Yuko KURATA (JPN) (11) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) 0-6 6-3 6-3 

Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) defeated Tara MOORE (GBR) (6) 6-2 5-7 6-4 
Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) (12) defeated Kana NATSUME (JPN) 6-1 6-0 

Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) defeated Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) (7) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-1 
Rie IMAI (JPN) (13) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 

Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (8) 6-4 6-3 
Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (9) defeated Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) 6-2 6-3 

Final Round

Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Chinatsu ITO (JPN) 6-0 6-2 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (2) defeated Momo KITAZAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-2 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) (3) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 6-4 6-3 
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (4) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) (10) 6-2 6-2 
Maki ARAI (JPN) (5) defeated Yuko KURATA (JPN) (11) 5-7 6-3 6-1 
Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) (12) 6-0 6-1 
Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) defeated Rie IMAI (JPN) (13) 7-5 6-1 
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (9) 6-4 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 62 64
(Q)Maki Arai (JPN) v (LL)Tomoko Taira (JPN) 62 60

(wc)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 63 36 63
(wc)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (6)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) 63 61 

(Q)Jade Curtis (GBR) d. (3)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 64 46 63
(Q)Shiori Kikukawa (JPN) d. (Q)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 62 64

(Q)Ai Koga (JPN) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 76(6) 63
(7)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) v (Q)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 62 61

Maya Kato (JPN) d. (8)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 61 46 62
Ayumi Oka (JPN) v (wc)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 64 46 64

(Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (wc)Kei Sekine (JPN) 62 62
(4)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v Yi Chen (TPE) 62 64

Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (5)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 75 64
Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) d. Yuka Kuroda (JPN) 61 63

Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Montinee Tangphong (THA) 61 63
(2)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v (Q)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 67(3) 60 61

2nd Round

(1)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v (Q)Maki Arai (JPN) 63 63
(wc)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (wc)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 63 64

(Q)Jade Curtis (GBR) d. (Q)Shiori Kikukawa (JPN) 62 61
(Q)Ai Koga (JPN) d. (7)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 64 64

Maya Kato (JPN) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 62 62
(Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (4)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 75 67(3) 62

Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 62 61
(2)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 63 62

QF

(1)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v (wc)Shiho Akita (JPN) 62 63
(Q)Jade Curtis (GBR) d. (Q)Ai Koga (JPN) 63 63
(Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Maya Kato (JPN) 36 61 61
Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) d. (2)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 64 75

SF

(1)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v (Q)Jade Curtis (GBR) 61 62
Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) d. (Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 76(3) 63

Final

Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) d. (1)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 64 64



$25k Rockhampton (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sally PEERS (AUS) (1) BYE
Kate ANTOSIK (AUS) defeated Stephanie LIM (AUS) 6-4 2-6 7-5 

Sophie LETCHER (AUS) defeated Jessica O'MEARA (AUS) 6-2 6-1 
Ashling SUMNER (AUS) defeated Branka POTKONJAK (AUS) 6-1 6-2 

Shona LEE (NZL) (2) BYE
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Courtney M PETERO (USA) 6-0 6-1 

Erin BILLETT (AUS) defeated Kimberley RUXTON (AUS) 7-5 1-0 Retired
Lejla HUSIC (AUS) defeated Vicky STUCKEY (AUS) 6-0 6-3 

Kairangi VANO (NZL) (3) BYE
Natalia DRAGOJEVIC (AUS) defeated Sophie PROCTOR (GBR) 6-2 6-4 

Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) defeated Elizabeth PELIKAN (AUS) 6-3 6-4 
Renee BINNIE (AUS) defeated Lara GILTINAN (AUS) 6-1 Retired

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (4) BYE
Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) defeated Ellen STILLER (AUS) 6-2 6-0 

Deeon MLADIN (AUS) defeated Elizabeth SEARL (AUS) 6-4 6-0 
Kayla STEVENSON (AUS) defeated Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-1 

Cassandra BARR (AUS) (5) BYE
Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) defeated Stephanie MACFARLANE (AUS) 6-0 6-1 

Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) defeated Libby TWEED (AUS) 6-1 6-4 
Jenny Thuy LE (AUS) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) (12) 6-3 
6-2 

Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) (6) BYE
Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) defeated Kat BAILEY (AUS) 6-1 6-1 

Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) defeated Cody MORRIS (AUS) 6-2 7-5 
Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (9) BYE

Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) (7) BYE
Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) defeated Brooke WHITTEN (AUS) 6-0 6-0 

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Erin LIEFELD (AUS) 6-1 6-4 
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (10) BYE

Cassandra CHAN (AUS) (8) BYE
Mia VRIENS (AUS) defeated Renee LAMPRET (AUS) 7-5 7-5 

Alison SHEMON (AUS) defeated Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) 6-4 6-3 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (11) defeated Venessa NHENG (AUS) 6-1 6-2 

2nd Round

Sally PEERS (AUS) (1) defeated Kate ANTOSIK (AUS) 6-1 6-0 
Ashling SUMNER (AUS) defeated Sophie LETCHER (AUS) 6-4 1-6 7-5 

Shona LEE (NZL) (2) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-4 
Lejla HUSIC (AUS) defeated Erin BILLETT (AUS) 6-2 6-1 

Kairangi VANO (NZL) (3) defeated Natalia DRAGOJEVIC (AUS) 6-2 6-1 
Renee BINNIE (AUS) defeated Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) 6-3 6-2 

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (4) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 6-2 6-2 
Deeon MLADIN (AUS) defeated Kayla STEVENSON (AUS) 6-2 6-4 

Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) defeated Cassandra BARR (AUS) (5) 3-6 6-4 6-1 
Jenny Thuy LE (AUS) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 6-3 6-1 

Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) (6) defeated Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) 2-6 6-2 7-6(6) 
Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (9) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) 4-6 6-4 7-5 

Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) (7) 7-5 6-4 
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (10) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-0 6-2 

Mia VRIENS (AUS) defeated Cassandra CHAN (AUS) (8) 6-4 6-2 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (11) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-3

Final Round

Sally PEERS (AUS) (1) defeated Ashling SUMNER (AUS) 6-2 6-0 
Lejla HUSIC (AUS) defeated Shona LEE (NZL) (2) 6-4 7-6(7) 
Kairangi VANO (NZL) (3) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) 6-2 6-4 
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (4) defeated Deeon MLADIN (AUS) 6-4 6-2 
Jenny Thuy LE (AUS) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 4-6 6-4 6-1 
Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (9) defeated Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) (6) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (10) 7-6(2) 6-4 
Mia VRIENS (AUS) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (11) 6-1 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 62 60
Remi Tezuka (JPN) v Alison Bai (AUS) 60 62

Naomi Broady (GBR) v (Q)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 46 63 64
(6)Alexis Prousis (USA) v (Q)Jenny Thuy Le (AUS) 62 61

(4)Sacha Jones (NZL) v Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 75 62
(Q)Kairangi Vano (NZL) v (wc)Stephanie Wiltshire (AUS) 61 06 75

Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 61 62
(Q)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (8)Michaela Johansson (SWE) 62 62

Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (5)Nicole Kriz (AUS) 61 63
Robin Stephenson (USA) v Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 64 36 64

Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) v (wc)Olivia Rich (AUS) 62 61
(3)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v (wc)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 63 64

(7)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v Anna Wishink (AUS) 26 76(2) Ret.
Shannon Golds (AUS) v (Q)Nancy Ferguson (AUS) 64 67(2) 62

(Q)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) v (Q)Lejla Husic (AUS) 67(1) 64 63
(2)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) v (Q)Mia Vriens (AUS) 61 63

2nd Round

(1)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v Remi Tezuka (JPN) 46 75 61
(6)Alexis Prousis (USA) v Naomi Broady (GBR) 16 64 76(5)

(4)Sacha Jones (NZL) v (Q)Kairangi Vano (NZL) 36 63 63
(Q)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 60 21 Ret.

Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Robin Stephenson (USA) 64 46 63
(3)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) 06 61 62

(7)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v Shannon Golds (AUS) 61 Ret.
(2)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) v (Q)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 60 62

QF

(1)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v (6)Alexis Prousis (USA) 75 76(0)
(4)Sacha Jones (NZL) v (Q)Sally Peers (AUS) 64 67(7) 64
(3)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v Emelyn Starr (AUS) 60 61
(2)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) v (7)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 75 62

SF

(1)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (4)Sacha Jones (NZL) 75 36 62
(2)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. (3)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 62 60

Final

(1)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (2)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) 46 62 76(4)



$10k Go Yang (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

A-ram SIM (KOR) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-3 
Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) defeated In-Young HWANG (KOR) 6-2 6-4 

Chang LIU (CHN) defeated Bo-Ra KWAK (KOR) 7-5 6-0 
Sirui HE (CHN) BYE

Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) defeated Hwa LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-1 
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Da Hye KANG (KOR) 6-0 6-1 

Kyung-Mi PARK (KOR) defeated Ji-Sun LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-3 
Jeong-A CHO (KOR) defeated Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) 7-5 6-2 

Sae-Mi LIM (KOR) defeated Ji Yun PARK (KOR) 6-0 6-0 
Soo-Gee HAM (KOR) defeated Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 6-3 6-1 

Ji-Ae KIM (KOR) defeated Ji-Won PARK (KOR) 6-2 6-0 
You-Jin KANG (KOR) BYE

Hye-Young PARK (KOR) defeated Hyun-Jin MAENG (KOR) 7-5 1-6 6-1 
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated Ji-Hyun OH (KOR) 6-3 1-6 6-3 

Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) defeated Youn-Ji KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0 
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) BYE

Na-Ri KIM (KOR) defeated Su San Na SIM (KOR) 6-3 6-2 
Ji-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Chan Mi CHO (KOR) 7-5 6-3 

Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-2 
Chiao-Fang LO (TPE) defeated Jin YOO (KOR) 6-3 6-0 

Bit-Na LEE (KOR) BYE
Xi BAI (CHN) defeated Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) 6-2 6-3 

Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) defeated Tzu-Chen HSU (TPE) 6-2 6-1 
Hyun-Hee JANG (KOR) defeated Hyun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-4 

Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) defeated Sung-Ah KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-2 
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Daria MASLENNIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 

Ji-Hye KIM (KOR) BYE
Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Sung-Hee SHIN (KOR) 6-0 6-2 

Wen SUN (CHN) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 7-5 6-0 
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) 6-3 6-2 

Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(6) 
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) BYE[

2nd Round

Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) defeated A-ram SIM (KOR) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-4 
Chang LIU (CHN) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-3 6-0 

Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-0 
Jeong-A CHO (KOR) defeated Kyung-Mi PARK (KOR) 6-2 6-0 

Sae-Mi LIM (KOR) defeated Soo-Gee HAM (KOR) 6-3 6-2 
Ji-Ae KIM (KOR) defeated You-Jin KANG (KOR) 6-2 6-2 

Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated Hye-Young PARK (KOR) 6-2 7-5 
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) 6-2 6-4 

Na-Ri KIM (KOR) defeated Ji-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-0 
Chiao-Fang LO (TPE) defeated Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) 7-5 6-0 

Xi BAI (CHN) defeated Bit-Na LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-3 
Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) defeated Hyun-Hee JANG (KOR) 6-4 6-2 

Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) 7-5 6-1 
Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Ji-Hye KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-3 

Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated Wen SUN (CHN) 6-3 6-2 
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(8) 

Final Round

Chang LIU (CHN) defeated Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) 6-2 6-2 
Jeong-A CHO (KOR) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-4 6-1 
Sae-Mi LIM (KOR) defeated Ji-Ae KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1 
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) 6-2 7-6(2) 
Na-Ri KIM (KOR) defeated Chiao-Fang LO (TPE) 6-3 6-2 
Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) defeated Xi BAI (CHN) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 
Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-1 
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) 2-6 6-4 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v (Q)Chang Liu (CHN) 62 63
Yi Zhong (CHN) v Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) 26 76(5) 63

Nadia Lalami (MAR) v (Q)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) 62 60
Mitsuko Ise (JPN) d. (7)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 26 63 76(4)

(4)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v Yurina Koshino (JPN) 60 63
Ji-Young Kim (KOR) v (Q)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) 62 61

Joohyoung Kim (KOR) v Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 36 64 64
(6)Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) v (Q)Na-Lae Han (KOR) 64 46 64

(8)Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) v (Q)Hye-Mi Byun (KOR) 75 62
(Q)Na-Ri Kim (KOR) d. Ting Li (CHN) 63 63

(wc)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. (wc)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 61 26 61
(3)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v (Q)Sae-Mi Lim (KOR) 61 62

(5)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) v (Q)Jeong-A Cho (KOR) 62 63
(wc)Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR) d. Minori Takemoto (JPN) 46 64 61

(wc)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) d. Mu-Ying Chen (TPE) 62 64
(2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v Cho-Won Lee (KOR) 61 63

2nd Round

(1)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v Yi Zhong (CHN) 60 62
Nadia Lalami (MAR) v Mitsuko Ise (JPN) 62 36 63

(4)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 64 76(1)
Joohyoung Kim (KOR) v (6)Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 63 63

(Q)Na-Ri Kim (KOR) d. (8)Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) 61 75
(3)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v (wc)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) 61 63

(5)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) v (wc)Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR) 61 67(4) 61
(2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v (wc)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 60 61

QF

(1)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v Nadia Lalami (MAR) 64 62
(4)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v Joohyoung Kim (KOR) 64 61
(3)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v (Q)Na-Ri Kim (KOR) 76(5) 36 76(7)
(2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v (5)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 62 60

SF

(1)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) d. (4)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) 61 67(2) 60
(2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (3)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 64 61

Final

(1)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) d. (2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 64 64



$10k Innsbruck (AUT)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Hermon BRHANE (GER) (1) BYE
Jane SUSHKOVA (KAZ) defeated Daniela WERGER (AUT) 6-0 6-4 

Marie-Louise SCHUETZ (AUT) defeated Ines WALDBAUER (AUT) 6-0 6-1 
Anna LIVADARU (GER) BYE

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (2) BYE
Katharina BRAEUTIGAM (GER) defeated Ljubica STOJANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3 

Steffi BACHOFER (GER) defeated Karola DIACONESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Petra MAGLOV (SUI) BYE

Kim STIERLI (SUI) (3) BYE
Polona REBERSAK (SLO) defeated Simona WEYMAR (GER) 6-0 6-0 

Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Dilara AHMETAGIC (GER) 6-1 6-0 
Andrea NEDOROSTOVA (CZE) BYE

Nadja GRUBER (AUT) BYE
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Natalie LUFT (GER) 6-1 6-3 

Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 6-1 6-4 
Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) defeated Vivien SVIRKOVSKA (CRO) 6-2 6-2 

Ester BASCHIROTTO (ITA) BYE
Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Dagmar DUDLAKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-0 

Sophia BERGNER (GER) defeated Anna WALCH (AUT) 6-1 6-2 
Sabrina JOLK (GER) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 4-6 6-0 6-3 

Nicola GEUER (GER) BYE
Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) defeated Vanessa KIECHL (AUT) 6-3 6-1 

Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Christine BAETZ (GER) 7-5 7-5 
Theresa JOBST (GER) BYE

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) BYE
Petra VOGEL (SUI) defeated Stefanie RATH (AUT) 7-6(5) 7-6(3) 

Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Marina NOVAK (LIE) 7-6(5) 7-5 
Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) defeated Tsering DOWA (SUI) 6-0 6-1 

Simonetta MESSNER (ITA) BYE
Katharina JOBST (GER) defeated Marina KOZACHENKO (UKR) 6-2 4-6 6-2 

Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Katharina MORTH (AUT) 6-3 6-0 
Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) BYE

2nd Round

Hermon BRHANE (GER) (1) defeated Jane SUSHKOVA (KAZ) 6-1 6-0 
Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated Marie-Louise SCHUETZ (AUT) 6-0 6-0 

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (2) defeated Katharina BRAEUTIGAM (GER) 7-5 6-2 
Steffi BACHOFER (GER) defeated Petra MAGLOV (SUI) 7-5 6-2 

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) defeated Kim STIERLI (SUI) (3) 6-4 6-0 
Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Andrea NEDOROSTOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2 

Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Nadja GRUBER (AUT) 6-1 6-1 
Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) defeated Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-4 

Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Ester BASCHIROTTO (ITA) 6-2 6-0 
Sabrina JOLK (GER) defeated Sophia BERGNER (GER) 7-5 6-2 

Nicola GEUER (GER) defeated Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) 6-0 6-2 
Theresa JOBST (GER) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 6-3 6-3 

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Petra VOGEL (SUI) 6-1 6-7(2) 7-5 
Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) 6-3 6-1 

Katharina JOBST (GER) defeated Simonetta MESSNER (ITA) 6-2 6-4 
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1 

Final Round

Hermon BRHANE (GER) (1) defeated Anna LIVADARU (GER) 7-5 5-7 7-5 
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (2) defeated Steffi BACHOFER (GER) 7-6(7) 6-0 
Polona REBERSAK (SLO) defeated Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 6-4 6-0 
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) 4-6 6-2 6-4 
Sabrina JOLK (GER) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 7-5 6-2 
Nicola GEUER (GER) defeated Theresa JOBST (GER) 4-6 6-1 6-0 
Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-4 6-1 
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Katharina JOBST (GER) 4-6 7-5 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (wc)Isabella Reibmayr (AUT) 76(1) 61
Alice Balducci (ITA) v Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU) 76(4) 76(3)

Conny Perrin (SUI) v Kristina Steiert (GER) 76(3) 63
(Q)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. (6)Laura Haberkorn (GER) 75 36 61

(3)Nicole Riner (SUI) v (Q)Vroni Hinterseer (GER) 57 63 75
(Q)Lucia Vrskova (SVK) v (wc)Raphaela Zotter (AUT) 61 61

Stefanie Haidner (AUT) v (Q)Linda Mair (ITA) 64 75
Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (LL)Steffi Bachofer (GER) 62 64

(5)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v Lisa Summerer (AUT) 61 63
Milica Tomic (SUI) v (wc)Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT) 75 61

(wc)Veronika Sepp (AUT) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 63 62
(4)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v Karolina Nowak (GER) 63 61

(7)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Iris Khanna (AUT) 46 60 62
(Q)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (Q)Polona Rebersak (SLO) 63 62

Franziska Klotz (AUT) v (Q)Sabrina Jolk (GER) 60 57 60
(2)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (Q)Hermon Brhane (GER) 63 62

2nd Round

(1)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Alice Balducci (ITA) 64 60
Conny Perrin (SUI) v (Q)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 57 61 61

(3)Nicole Riner (SUI) v (Q)Lucia Vrskova (SVK) 06 64 64
Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Stefanie Haidner (AUT) 64 63

(5)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v Milica Tomic (SUI) 63 62
(wc)Veronika Sepp (AUT) d. (4)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 61 76(4)

(7)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v (Q)Nicola Geuer (GER) 36 63 64
(2)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Franziska Klotz (AUT) 63 62

QF

(1)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Conny Perrin (SUI) 62 64
(3)Nicole Riner (SUI) v Julia Mayr (ITA) 61 62
(5)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v (wc)Veronika Sepp (AUT) 64 26 64
(2)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (7)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 26 61 61

SF

(1)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (3)Nicole Riner (SUI) 60 64
(2)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (5)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 62 46 64

Final

(2)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (1)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 61 26 61



$10k Lleida (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) BYE
Christina MATHIS (AUT) BYE

Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) BYE
Helena MARTINEZ-SOLER (ESP) BYE

Lina BENNANI (MAR) BYE
Michelle DE GROOT (NED) BYE

Andrea MORA-BARBA (ESP) BYE
Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP) BYE

Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) BYE
Cristina GIMENEZ PENA (ESP) BYE

Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) BYE
Irina KORIPENKO (RUS) BYE

Yasmine ABOU FARAH-TRIGUEROS (ESP) BYE
Claudia ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) BYE

Cynthia TORNIL-MARCLAY (ESP) BYE
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) BYE

Natalia MARTINEZ-ALBERDI (ESP) defeated Andrea PONT GRAU (ESP) 7-5 6-1 
Kika HOGENDOORN (NED) BYE

Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) BYE
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) BYE

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) BYE
Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) BYE

Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) BYE
Beatriz JUAN-MIRANZO (ESP) BYE

Candela MUNOZ GIRON (ESP) BYE
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) BYE

Leeza NEMCHINOV (RUS) BYE
Cristina RODRIGUEZ ENRICH (ESP) BYE

Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) BYE
Alba ESTEVE-BLANCH (ESP) BYE

Luciana ULLMANN (BRA) BYE
Jodie MCKINNON (GBR) BYE

2nd Round

Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) defeated Christina MATHIS (AUT) 6-2 6-1 
Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) defeated Helena MARTINEZ-SOLER (ESP) 6-3 7-6(4) 

Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-1 6-0 
Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP) defeated Andrea MORA-BARBA (ESP) 6-2 2-6 6-3 

Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) defeated Cristina GIMENEZ PENA (ESP) 6-3 6-1 
Irina KORIPENKO (RUS) defeated Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) 6-2 6-1 

Claudia ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) defeated Yasmine ABOU FARAH-TRIGUEROS (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) defeated Cynthia TORNIL-MARCLAY (ESP) 
2-6 6-1 6-3 

Natalia MARTINEZ-ALBERDI (ESP) defeated Kika HOGENDOORN (NED) Walkover
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) defeated Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) 2-6 
6-4 6-4 

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 
Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) defeated Beatriz JUAN-MIRANZO (ESP) 6-3 6-3 

Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) defeated Candela MUNOZ GIRON (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Leeza NEMCHINOV (RUS) defeated Cristina RODRIGUEZ ENRICH (ESP) 6-3 7-5 

Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) defeated Alba ESTEVE-BLANCH (ESP) 6-3 6-1 
Jodie MCKINNON (GBR) defeated Luciana ULLMANN (BRA) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) defeated Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-4 7-5 
Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP) 6-4 6-1 
Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) defeated Irina KORIPENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-2 
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) defeated Claudia ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) defeated Natalia MARTINEZ-ALBERDI (ESP) 6-0 6-2 
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) 6-4 6-1 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) defeated Leeza NEMCHINOV (RUS) 6-3 6-1 
Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) defeated Jodie MCKINNON (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 75 62
(wc)Yevgenia Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. (Q)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) 62 64

(Q)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) d. (Q)Lina Bennani (MAR) 16 76(5) 61
Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) d. (6)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 62 57 61

(3)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v (Q)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP) 60 60
(wc)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. (LL)Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP) 46 63 63

Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) 61 62
(5)Amanda Carreras (GBR) v Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP) 60 62

(7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v (wc)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) 64 63
Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) v (Q)Anna Clarice Patrimonio (PHI) 62 60

Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v (Q)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP) 46 61 76(2)
(4)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 61 62

(8)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v (Q)Linda Fritschken (GER) 60 67(4) 63
Kristi Miller (USA) d. Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 64 61

Natasha Khan (GBR) v (wc)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP) 61 62
(2)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v (Q)Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) 64 63

2nd Round

(1)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v (wc)Yevgenia Kryvoruchko (UKR) 41 Ret.
Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) d. (Q)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 75 63

(3)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v (wc)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 63 64
Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. (5)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 75 36 64

(7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) 64 64
(4)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 62 75

Kristi Miller (USA) d. (8)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 64 62
(2)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v Natasha Khan (GBR) 64 61

QF

(1)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) 61 62
(3)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 67(3) 62 63
(7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v (4)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 62 61
(2)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v Kristi Miller (USA) 46 75 64

SF

(1)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (3)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 62 64
(2)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) d. (7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 36 62 64

Final

(1)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (2)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 64 62



$10k Ciampino (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (1) BYE
Ludovica PERRI (ITA) defeated Alessia BIANCHI (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-1 

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (2) BYE
Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) defeated Flavia PORRU (ITA) 6-0 6-0 

Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) (3) BYE
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) BYE

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (4) BYE
Gea CAMPANA (ITA) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (5) BYE
Marcella CUCCA (ITA) BYE

Daniela COVELLO (CAN) (6) BYE
Cristina MATERA (ITA) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-3 6-0 

Martina SALLUSTI (ITA) defeated Elena BAVASSANO (ITA) 0-6 7-6(1) 6-4 
Susanna MUSSI (ITA) defeated Sonia DI PALMA (ITA) 6-1 6-3 

Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Sonia IACOVACCI (ITA) 6-2 6-0 
Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) defeated Vanessa DE CARLI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 

Final Round

Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (1) defeated Ludovica PERRI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (2) defeated Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) 6-2 6-1 
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) defeated Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) (3) 6-2 6-1 
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (4) defeated Gea CAMPANA (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (5) defeated Marcella CUCCA (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Daniela COVELLO (CAN) (6) defeated Cristina MATERA (ITA) 6-1 6-3 
Susanna MUSSI (ITA) defeated Martina SALLUSTI (ITA) 6-3 2-2 Retired
Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) defeated Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Benedetta Davato (ITA) 75 62
Annalisa Bona (ITA) v Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 61 67(2) 75

(Q)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) v (wc)Federica Denti (ITA) 62 64
(6)Federica Quercia (ITA) v Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) 64 76(2)

(3)Alexia Virgili (ITA) v (wc)Margot Torre (ITA) 75 63
(Q)Susanna Mussi (ITA) d. (Q)Daniela Covello (CAN) 75 61

Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) v (Q)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 63 64
(5)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v (LL)Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 62 46 61 

(8)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v (Q)Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 61 40 Ret.
(Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Martina Caregaro (ITA) 62 62

Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) v (wc)Letizia Lo Re (ITA) 61 60
(4)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v (Q)Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA) 46 60 62

(7)Martina Balogova (SVK) v Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 76(6) 60
(Q)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 76(3) 63

Erika Zanchetta (ITA) v (wc)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 60 75
Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. (2)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 57 64 63

2nd Round

Annalisa Bona (ITA) v (1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 63 60
(6)Federica Quercia (ITA) v (Q)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 63 64

(3)Alexia Virgili (ITA) v (Q)Susanna Mussi (ITA) 62 63
(5)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 64 16 75

(Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (8)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 64 26 76(3)
Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) v (4)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 64 16 63

(Q)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (7)Martina Balogova (SVK) 36 61 41 Ret.
Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 63 61

QF

Annalisa Bona (ITA) v (6)Federica Quercia (ITA) 46 64 64
(3)Alexia Virgili (ITA) v (5)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 60 61
(Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) 60 75
(Q)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 62 62

SF

(3)Alexia Virgili (ITA) v Annalisa Bona (ITA) 64 67(5) 63
(Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (Q)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 60 36 62

Final

(3)Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. (Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 75 26 62



$10k Bogota (COL)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Gabi ROJAS (COL) defeated Norma FLAUTERO (COL) 7-5 7-6(3) 
Brigith Alejandra TERAN (COL) BYE
Diana Carolina CASAS (COL) BYE
Maria Paula SANCHEZ (COL) BYE
Maria Angelica TANGARIFE (COL) BYE
Derly CUNYA (COL) defeated Karine CELIS (COL) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3 
Daniela GARCIA DIAZ (COL) BYE
Diana RIVERA (COL) BYE

Main Draw

First Round
 
(1)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v Melissa Garcia (COL) 60 60
Yolande Leacock (TRI) v (Q)Daniela Garcia Diaz (COL) 61 61

Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v (wc)Maria Arenas (COL) 75 75
(6)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) v (Q)Maria Angelica Tangarife (COL) 61 60

(4)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) v (wc)Angie Solorzano (COL) 60 62
Karina Souza (BRA) v Mafe Vargas (COL) 60 60

Rocio Galan (COL) d. Sara Julio (COL) 60 60
(7)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) v Natali Balige (ARG) 26 64 61

(8)Lara Rafful (BRA) v (LL)Norma Flautero (COL) 63 60
(wc)Carla Manzi (COL) d. (Q)Gabi Rojas (COL) 62 57 63

(wc)Anamaria Candanoza (COL) d. Nicole Saracino (COL) 60 62
(3)Danielle Mills (USA) v (Q)Brigith Alejandra Teran (COL) 61 62

(5)Paula Zabala (COL) v (Q)Diana Rivera (COL) 60 60
Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) v (Q)Diana Carolina Casas (COL) 60 61

Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL) v (Q)Derly Cunya (COL) 60 61
(2)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) v (Q)Maria Paula Sanchez (COL) 60 61

2nd Round

(1)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v Yolande Leacock (TRI) 60 63
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (6)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 62 36 62

(4)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) v Karina Souza (BRA) 76(5) 46 62
Rocio Galan (COL) d. (7)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 64 61 

(wc)Carla Manzi (COL) d. (8)Lara Rafful (BRA) 62 62
(3)Danielle Mills (USA) v (wc)Anamaria Candanoza (COL) 76(1) 62

(5)Paula Zabala (COL) v Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) 36 61 75
(2)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) v Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL) 61 76(7)

QF

Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (1)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 64 61
(4)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) v Rocio Galan (COL) 64 63
(wc)Carla Manzi (COL) d. (3)Danielle Mills (USA) 63 75
(2)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) v (5)Paula Zabala (COL) 63 61

SF

Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (4)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) 63 63
(2)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) v (wc)Carla Manzi (COL) 62 61

Final

Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (2)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) 64 76(2)



$10k Santos (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Marina LEBRAO (BRA) BYE
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) defeated Gabriela EUFRASIO (BRA) 6-1 6-2 

Marjorie WLADIMIRSKI (BRA) BYE
Giovanna PORTIOLLI (BRA) BYE

Carolina CAMARGO DE LUCA (BRA) BYE
Fernanda DIAS (BRA) BYE

Nathaly KURATA (BRA) BYE
Luiza SONNERVIG (BRA) BYE

Carla DRAGONE FORTE (BRA) BYE
Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) BYE

marina CERNEA (BRA) BYE
Bruna PONCE (BRA) BYE

Flavia RIKA NAGAYAMA RIBEIRO (BRA) BYE
Gabrielle ZAMBOTTO INTERLICH (BRA) BYE

Andressa GARCIA (BRA) defeated Flavia BONALDA (BRA) 7-5 6-0 
Milena POFFO (BRA) BYE

Monna BRANDAO (BRA) BYE
Renata DIAS (BRA) defeated Giovanna PALUMBO (BRA) 6-0 6-0 

Marcela COSTA QUINTAS (BRA) BYE
lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) BYE

Barbara GUENO (BRA) BYE
Cristiana NARCHI (BRA) BYE

Verena PICCOLO (BRA) defeated Romina BRANTE (CHI) 6-0 6-2 
Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) BYE

Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) BYE
Lucia HOFFMAN (USA) BYE

Gabriela SCAFF-HADDAD (BRA) BYE
Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) BYE

Daniela MONFREDINI (BRA) BYE
Melissa SILVA (BRA) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 7-5 6-3 

Mariana SONNERVIG (BRA) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3 
Paula FEITOSA (BRA) BYE

2nd Round

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) defeated Marina LEBRAO (BRA) 6-2 2-6 6-2 
Giovanna PORTIOLLI (BRA) defeated Marjorie WLADIMIRSKI (BRA) 6-2 6-2 

Carolina CAMARGO DE LUCA (BRA) defeated Fernanda DIAS (BRA) 6-3 6-2 
Luiza SONNERVIG (BRA) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) 6-2 6-2 

Carla DRAGONE FORTE (BRA) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 1-6 6-2 6-2 
marina CERNEA (BRA) defeated Bruna PONCE (BRA) 6-3 6-0 

Flavia RIKA NAGAYAMA RIBEIRO (BRA) defeated Gabrielle ZAMBOTTO INTERLICH (BRA) 6-1 6-1 
Andressa GARCIA (BRA) defeated Milena POFFO (BRA) 6-2 6-0 

Renata DIAS (BRA) defeated Monna BRANDAO (BRA) 6-2 6-3 
lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) defeated Marcela COSTA QUINTAS (BRA) 7-5 0-6 7-5 

Cristiana NARCHI (BRA) defeated Barbara GUENO (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3 
Verena PICCOLO (BRA) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-2 
6-3 

Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) defeated Lucia HOFFMAN (USA) 6-2 6-1 
Gabriela SCAFF-HADDAD (BRA) defeated Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) 6-4 6-0 

Melissa SILVA (BRA) defeated Daniela MONFREDINI (BRA) 6-3 6-3 
Mariana SONNERVIG (BRA) defeated Paula FEITOSA (BRA) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2 

Final Round

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) defeated Giovanna PORTIOLLI (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-2 
Carolina CAMARGO DE LUCA (BRA) defeated Luiza SONNERVIG (BRA) 6-3 6-3 
Carla DRAGONE FORTE (BRA) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 6-1 6-1 
Andressa GARCIA (BRA) defeated Flavia RIKA NAGAYAMA RIBEIRO (BRA) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-1 
Renata DIAS (BRA) defeated lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) 6-2 6-3 
Verena PICCOLO (BRA) defeated Cristiana NARCHI (BRA) 7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(3) 
Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) defeated Gabriela SCAFF-HADDAD (BRA) 6-3 6-2 
Mariana SONNERVIG (BRA) defeated Melissa SILVA (BRA) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. (1)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 46 62 62
(wc)Maria Claudia Santos Sant'anna (BRA) d. Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA) 62 26 76(3)

Gabriela Vieira (BRA) d. Nicole Herzog (BRA) 62 60
(6)Fernanda Faria (BRA) v (Q)Andressa Garcia (BRA) 61 67(4) 61

(3/wc)Natalia Guitler (BRA) v Flavia Borges (BRA) 61 60
(Q)Renata Dias (BRA) v (wc)Nayara Candido De Moraes (BRA) 64 64

Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) v Micaela Acosta (ARG) 60 61
(7)Natalia Cheng (BRA) v (Q)Carla Dragone Forte (BRA) 36 62 62

(5)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) v Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) 64 60
Sarah Schneider (GER) v (wc)Marcela Henriques Brandao (BRA) 62 63

Josymar Escalona (VEN) v (Q)Carolina Camargo de Luca (BRA) 75 64 
(4)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) v Sofia Vignau (ARG) 60 60

(8)Carla Tiene (BRA) v (Q)Verena Piccolo (BRA) 62 61
(Q)Monique Albuquerque (BRA) d. Marilia Camara (BRA) 75 61

(Q)Mariana Sonnervig (BRA) d. Lucia Bosio (ARG) 64 46 64
(2)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v (Q)Raphaela Chaves Borges (BRA) 61 62

2nd Round

Isabella Robbiani (PAR) v (wc)Maria Claudia Santos Sant'anna (BRA) 63 63
(6)Fernanda Faria (BRA) v Gabriela Vieira (BRA) 62 61

(3/wc)Natalia Guitler (BRA) v (Q)Renata Dias (BRA) 75 64
(7)Natalia Cheng (BRA) v Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) 64 46 60

(5)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) v Sarah Schneider (GER) 57 61 61
Josymar Escalona (VEN) d. (4)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 76(2) 63

(8)Carla Tiene (BRA) v (Q)Monique Albuquerque (BRA) 67(2) 63 76(4)
(2)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v (Q)Mariana Sonnervig (BRA) 60 60 

QF

(6)Fernanda Faria (BRA) v Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 61 63
(3/wc)Natalia Guitler (BRA) v (7)Natalia Cheng (BRA) 63 64
(5)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) v Josymar Escalona (VEN) 60 61
(2)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v (8)Carla Tiene (BRA) 63 63

SF

(3/wc)Natalia Guitler (BRA) v (6)Fernanda Faria (BRA) 63 63
(2)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v (5)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 75 75

Final

(2)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. (3/wc)Natalia Guitler (BRA) 63 64



$10k Budapest (HUN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Veronika OVCACIKOVA (CZE) 6-4 5-7 6-2 
Reka ROHONYI (HUN) BYE

Laura-Zsofia BIRO (HUN) defeated Ivana BELEJOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-1 6-2 
Dominika JASOVA (SVK) BYE

Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) defeated Anita GIRIZD (SRB) 6-0 6-1 
Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) BYE

Judit NAGY (HUN) defeated Luca PUMP (HUN) 6-2 3-6 6-1 
Klaudia HALASZ (HUN) BYE

Dominika ZAPRAZNA (SVK) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-0 6-1 
Yvett IMRE (HUN) BYE

Agnes BUKTA (HUN) defeated Beatris SIMION (ROU) 6-1 Retired
Alexandra ION (ROU) BYE

Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) defeated Annie GORANSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-2 
Lisa WAGNER (AUT) BYE

Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) BYE
Henrietta HABLER (HUN) BYE

Final Round

Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Reka ROHONYI (HUN) 4-6 6-4 6-4 
Laura-Zsofia BIRO (HUN) defeated Dominika JASOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-4 
Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) defeated Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) 6-3 6-3 
Judit NAGY (HUN) defeated Klaudia HALASZ (HUN) 7-5 6-3 
Yvett IMRE (HUN) defeated Dominika ZAPRAZNA (SVK) 6-0 6-3 
Agnes BUKTA (HUN) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-3 7-6(3) 
Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-2 4-0 Retired
Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) defeated Henrietta HABLER (HUN) 6-4 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (Q)Julia Jagodzinska (POL) 61 64
Madlen Kadur (GER) v Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 63 62

Elisa Peth (GER) v (wc)Martina Darczuk (POL) 61 64
(8)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) v Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 61 62

(4)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) v (Q)Judit Nagy (HUN) 75 76(5)
(Q)Yvett Imre (HUN) v (Q)Ivana Karolyiova (SVK) 60 63

(Q)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) d. (LL)Reka Rohonyi (HUN) 61 63
Bouwiena Boer (NED) d. (7)Virag Nemeth (HUN) 64 16 63

Andrea Berkova (CZE) d. (6)Diana Eriksson (SWE) 62 60
(Q)Agnes Bukta (HUN) d. (Q)Laura-Zsofia Biro (HUN) 36 63 61

Efrat Mishor (ISR) v (Q)Krisztina Kovacs (HUN) 62 64
Veronica Popovici (ROU) d. (3)Petra Pajalic (SLO) 75 26 61

(wc)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. (5)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 63 16 76(6)
(wc)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) d. Olga Serbyn (UKR) 62 61

Caroline Magnusson (SWE) v Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 62 16 63
(2)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v (wc)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 64 61

2nd Round

(1)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v Madlen Kadur (GER) 76(3) 62
(8)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) v Elisa Peth (GER) 62 64

(4)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) v (Q)Yvett Imre (HUN) 46 63 75
(Q)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) d. Bouwiena Boer (NED) 62 62

Andrea Berkova (CZE) d. (Q)Agnes Bukta (HUN) 63 61
Veronica Popovici (ROU) d. Efrat Mishor (ISR) 64 64

(wc)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. (wc)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 63 62
(2)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v Caroline Magnusson (SWE) 63 61

QF

(1)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (8)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 67(3) 61 63
(Q)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) d. (4)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 61 63
Veronica Popovici (ROU) d. Andrea Berkova (CZE) 62 61
(2)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v (wc)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 62 76(6)

SF

(1)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (Q)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) 62 64
(2)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Veronica Popovici (ROU) 60 63

Final

(2)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (1)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 75 61



$10k Celaya (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) v BYE
Diane Cheymol (FRA) d. Maria Christensen (DEN) 62 61

Alejandra Granillo (MEX) v (wc)Marcela Zacarias (MEX) 62 60
(8)Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) v Lizette Gomez (MEX) 60 60

(3)Jennifer Elie (USA) v Sasha Khabibulina (BLR) 60 61
(wc)Amanda Marie Taylor (USA) d. Marcela Rosales (MEX) 60 62

Ivette Lopez (MEX) v Paloma Mielgo (MEX) 63 63
Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) d. (7)Angelica Chavez (MEX) 64 64

(5)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) v Maria Patricia Cordova (MEX) 62 60
Alexandra Riley (USA) v Fernanda Sandoval (MEX) 64 75

Laura-Alicia Aguilar (MEX) v Giovanna Manifacio (MEX) 76(3) 76(2)
(4)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) v Roxana Rabago (MEX) 60 61

(6)Laura Bsoul (GER) v Ana-Sofia Camberos (MEX) w/o
Nelo Phiri (USA) d. Adriana Chavez (MEX) 64 60

Sonya Latycheva (CAN) v Farwa Husain (USA) 61 62
(2)Katie Ruckert (USA) v Violetta Tosmuk (RUS) 60 60

2nd Round

(1)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) v Diane Cheymol (FRA) 60 61
(8)Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) v Alejandra Granillo (MEX) 64 57 60

(3)Jennifer Elie (USA) v (wc)Amanda Marie Taylor (USA) 75 64
Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) d. Ivette Lopez (MEX) 36 60 63

(5)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) v Alexandra Riley (USA) 63 64
(4)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) v Laura-Alicia Aguilar (MEX) 75 62

(6)Laura Bsoul (GER) v Nelo Phiri (USA) 62 60
(2)Katie Ruckert (USA) v Sonya Latycheva (CAN) 61 60

QF

(8)Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) v (1)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 61 60
(3)Jennifer Elie (USA) v Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) 61 60
(5)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) v (4)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) 62 60
(2)Katie Ruckert (USA) v (6)Laura Bsoul (GER) 64 62

SF

(8)Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) d. (3)Jennifer Elie (USA) 63 61
(2)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (5)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) 61 63

Final

(8)Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) d. (2)Katie Ruckert (USA) 63 63

Last edited by tobi : Sep 15th, 2008 at 02:23 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Sep 20th, 2008, 05:48 PM   #81
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Sep 15

Code:
$100k Sofia (BUL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (wc)Nelly Radeva (USA) 61 61
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 63 62

Darya Kustova (BLR) v Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 26 63 61
(5)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 75 63

(2)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v (wc)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) 62 60
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) 62 60

(Alt)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) v (wc)Anita Paliiska (BUL) 62 46 63
Emilie Bacquet (FRA) d. (8)Laura Siegemund (GER) 63 76(5)

(3)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v Galyna Kosyk (UKR) 62 63
Biljana Pavlova (BUL) v (wc)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) 76(6) 62

Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Elora Dabija (ROU) 61 61
Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (7)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 75 62

(4)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v Neda Kozic (SRB) 63 64
Natasa Zoric (SRB) v (wc)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 62 62 

Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v (wc)Jaklin Alawi (BUL) 63 63
(6)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Natalie Piquion (FRA) 60 63

2nd Round

(1)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 61 62
(5)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v Darya Kustova (BLR) 63 63

(2)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 62 63
(Alt)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) v Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 63 64

(3)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 62 76(6)
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 62 63

(4)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v Natasa Zoric (SRB) 36 75 64
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (6)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 16 75 64

Final Round

(5)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v (1)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 64 63
(2)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v (Alt)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 61 64
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (3)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 64 62
(4)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) v Maret Ani (EST) 76(7) 63
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) v (Q)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 61 60

Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. Patricia Mayr (AUT) 36 63 20 Ret.
(6)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) v (Q)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 63 46 62

(4)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v Renata Voracova (CZE) 61 75
(Q)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 75 63

(wc)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 64 26 64
(8)Severine Bremond (FRA) v Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) 63 61

Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. (5)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 60 64
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) v (wc)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 62 75

Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) v Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 46 64 64
(3)Petra Kvitova (CZE) v Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 63 60

Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (7)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 62 62
(LL)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (wc)Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) 63 62

Emilie Loit (FRA) v (wc)Liana Todorova (BUL) 61 60
(2)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) v (Q)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 76(5) 61

2nd Round

(1)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) v Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) 64 62
(6)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) v Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 63 61

(4)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v (Q)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 36 75 62
(8)Severine Bremond (FRA) v (wc)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 61 76(3)

Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) 63 75
(3)Petra Kvitova (CZE) v Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) 61 75

(LL)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 63 61
(2)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) v Emilie Loit (FRA) 63 61

QF

(6)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) d. (1)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) 63 76(1)
(4)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (8)Severine Bremond (FRA) 61 64
Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. (3)Petra Kvitova (CZE) 76(4) 64
(2)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) d. (LL)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 76 46 61

SF

(6)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) d. (4)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 64 60
(2)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) d. Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 63 64

Final

(6)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) d. (2)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 62 63



$75k Albuquerque (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Georgie Stoop (GBR) v BYE
Theresa Logar (USA) v Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) 61 75

Kim-Anh Nguyen (USA) d. Mami Inoue (USA) 60 60
(7)Ana Savic (CRO) v Lena Litvak (USA) 63 61

(2)Madison Brengle (USA) v BYE
Maureen Diaz (USA) d. Tiya Rolle (USA) 63 60

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v Hilary Toole (USA) w/o
(5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v BYE

(3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v BYE
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v Tori Kinard (USA) 62 63

Surina De Beer (RSA) v Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 60 60
Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (6)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 63 46 75

(4)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v BYE
Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 76(2) 67(4) 64

Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) v Ola Abou Zekry (EGY) 63 60
Anda Perianu (ROU) d. (8)Tanja Ostertag (GER) 41 Ret.

2nd Round

(1)Georgie Stoop (GBR) v Theresa Logar (USA) 60 62
Kim-Anh Nguyen (USA) d. (7)Ana Savic (CRO) 63 62

(2)Madison Brengle (USA) v Maureen Diaz (USA) 62 61
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v (5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 64 62

Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v (3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 63 64
Surina De Beer (RSA) v Petra Rampre (SLO) 75 64

Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. (4)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 63 61
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) v Anda Perianu (ROU) 26 61 64

Final Round

(1)Georgie Stoop (GBR) v Kim-Anh Nguyen (USA) 64 61
(2)Madison Brengle (USA) v Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 75 60
Surina De Beer (RSA) v Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 75 76(5)
Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 62 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) v Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 76(4) 64
(Q)Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. (Q)Surina De Beer (RSA) 64 62

(wc)Mary Gambale (USA) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 61 16 63
(7)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v Soledad Esperon (ARG) 64 62

(3)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v (wc)Kimberly Couts (USA) 62 63
Sunitha Rao (IND) d. Betina Jozami (ARG) 76(6) 64

Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) v Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 76(3) 62
Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (8)Abigail Spears (USA) 63 62
 
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (6)Catalina Castano (COL) 63 64
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) 63 64

Angela Haynes (USA) v (wc)Julia Cohen (USA) 61 67(4) 63
(Q)Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. (4)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 75 36 63

(5)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) v Alina Jidkova (RUS) 63 61
Carly Gullickson (USA) d. Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 61 62

(Q)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (wc)Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) 63 63 
(2)Julie Ditty (USA) v Agustina Lepore (ARG) 64 64

2nd Round

(1)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) v (Q)Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 62 64
(7)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v (wc)Mary Gambale (USA) 62 60

(3)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Sunitha Rao (IND) 63 46 64
Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) v Lauren Albanese (USA) 62 75
 
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 64 16 62
(Q)Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. Angela Haynes (USA) 46 75 64

(5)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) v Carly Gullickson (USA) 64 75
(2)Julie Ditty (USA) v (Q)Madison Brengle (USA) 64 76(5)

QF

(1)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) v (7)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 64 63
(3)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 63 36 75
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (Q)Georgie Stoop (GBR) 76(6) 76(5)
(2)Julie Ditty (USA) v (5)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 60 62

SF

(1)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) d. (3)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 60 63
(2)Julie Ditty (USA) d. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 63 63

Final

(2)Julie Ditty (USA) d. (1)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) 64 76(3)



$50k Mestre (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v (wc)Elena Bertoia (ITA) 61 61
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) v Valentina Sassi (ITA) 75 64

Angelika Roesch (GER) v (wc)Cristiana Marotta (ITA) 61 61
(6)Violette Huck (FRA) v Maya Gaverova (RUS) 64 64

(2)Katalin Marosi (HUN) v Claudine Schaul (LUX) 61 76(5)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 64 20 Ret.

Monika Kochanova (SVK) v (wc)Suleika Besser (ITA) 60 60
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (5)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 61 64

(3)Anna Floris (ITA) v Kristina Steiert (GER) 63 61
Vanessa Henke (GER) v Elena Pioppo (ITA) 36 61 60

(wc)Julia Mayr (ITA) v (wc)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 63 61
Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. (8)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 62 61

(4)Giulia Gabba (ITA) v Natalia Orlova (RUS) 60 75
Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v (wc)Izabela Mijic (CRO) 61 60

Andrea Petkovic (GER) v Tina Obrez (SLO) 62 62
Astrid Besser (ITA) d. (7)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 67(0) 64 63

2nd Round

(1)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 75 76(4)
Angelika Roesch (GER) v (6)Violette Huck (FRA) 63 60

(2)Katalin Marosi (HUN) v Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 64
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Monika Kochanova (SVK) 75 46 63

(3)Anna Floris (ITA) v Vanessa Henke (GER) 61 63
Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. (wc)Julia Mayr (ITA) 63 63

(4)Giulia Gabba (ITA) v Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 64 61
Andrea Petkovic (GER) v Astrid Besser (ITA) 60 61

Final Round

(1)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v Angelika Roesch (GER) 75 62
(2)Katalin Marosi (HUN) v Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 46 64 61
Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. (3)Anna Floris (ITA) 62 63
Andrea Petkovic (GER) v (4)Giulia Gabba (ITA) 75 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) v Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 61 61
Petra Martic (CRO) v (Q)Andrea Petkovic (GER) 16 62 64

Anne Schaefer (GER) v (wc)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 63 75
(Q)Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. (6)Julia Schruff (GER) 62 Ret.

(3)Roberta Vinci (ITA) v Polona Hercog (SLO) 36 62 61
Karolina Sprem (CRO) v (wc)Martina Trevisan (ITA) 61 60

Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v (SR)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 62 61
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) d. (8)Martina Muller (GER) 63 40 Ret.

(5)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 61 46 61
Alberta Brianti (ITA) v (LL)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 63 60

(Q)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 64 63
(wc)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (4)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 62 64

(7)Kathrin Woerle (GER) v Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 63 62
Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 61 75

(LL)Angelika Roesch (GER) d. (wc)Gianna Doz (CRO) 60 60
(2)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v (Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 64 57 62

2nd Round

(1)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) v Petra Martic (CRO) 62 36 64
(Q)Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 75 67(4) 76(2)

Karolina Sprem (CRO) v (3)Roberta Vinci (ITA) 64 26 60
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 62 64

(5)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v Alberta Brianti (ITA) 61 46 62
(wc)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (Q)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 62 64

(7)Kathrin Woerle (GER) v Anna Korzeniak (POL) 16 63 76(6)
(LL)Angelika Roesch (GER) d. (2)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 64 62

QF

(1)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) v (Q)Katalin Marosi (HUN) 62 76(2)
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v Karolina Sprem (CRO) 63 75
(wc)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (5)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 60 76(2)
(LL)Angelika Roesch (GER) d. (7)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 06 75 62

SF

Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (1)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 46 63 64
(wc)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (LL)Angelika Roesch (GER) 63 75

Final

Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (wc)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 63 30 Ret.



$25k Kawana (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Emelyn STARR (AUS) (1) BYE
Shannyn RICKETTS (AUS) defeated Georgina CARSWELL (AUS) 6-4 6-3 

Taylor DOUGLAS (AUS) defeated Cassie GRAMLICK (AUS) 6-3 6-1 
Elizabeth SEARL (AUS) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 7-5 6-3 

Shona LEE (NZL) (2) BYE
Natalia DRAGOJEVIC (AUS) defeated Erin BILLETT (AUS) 6-2 6-3 

Brooke WHITTEN (AUS) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 6-0 6-3 
Stephanie WILTSHIRE (AUS) defeated Lara GILTINAN (AUS) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-3 

Kairangi VANO (NZL) (3) BYE
Jessica HUMBERT (AUS) defeated Danielle BOSCHIN (AUS) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-0 

Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) defeated Charlotte FULLER (AUS) 6-3 6-1 
Ellen STILLER (AUS) defeated Deanna BATSAS (AUS) 6-1 6-0 

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (4) BYE
Renee LAMPRET (AUS) defeated Elizabeth JAMES (AUS) 6-2 6-2 

Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) defeated Oriana NOWICKI (AUS) 6-1 6-4 
Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) defeated Emma FORD (AUS) 6-1 6-4 

Cassandra BARR (AUS) (5) BYE
Lejla HUSIC (AUS) defeated Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-3 

Monika WEJNERT (AUS) defeated Sophie PROCTOR (GBR) 6-2 6-0 
Olivia RICH (AUS) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-4 

Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) defeated Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) (6) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-3 
Branka POTKONJAK (AUS) defeated Courtney M PETERO (USA) 6-1 7-5 

Deeon MLADIN (AUS) defeated Kahler MILLER (AUS) 6-3 6-1 
Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) defeated Erin LIEFELD (AUS) 6-4 7-6(4) 

Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (7) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) 6-4 6-0 
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Vicky STUCKEY (AUS) 6-2 7-6(4) 

Jessica O'MEARA (AUS) defeated Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2 
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (10) defeated Kate ANTOSIK (AUS) 6-4 6-4 

Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) (8) 5-3 Retired
Sophie LETCHER (AUS) defeated Ashling SUMNER (AUS) 6-2 6-1 

Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) defeated Cody MORRIS (AUS) 6-2 6-2 
Benita MILENKIEWICZ (AUS) (9) defeated Stephanie LIM (AUS) 6-1 6-4 

2nd Round

Emelyn STARR (AUS) (1) defeated Shannyn RICKETTS (AUS) 7-5 7-5 
Elizabeth SEARL (AUS) defeated Taylor DOUGLAS (AUS) 6-0 6-2 

Shona LEE (NZL) (2) defeated Natalia DRAGOJEVIC (AUS) 6-3 6-1 
Stephanie WILTSHIRE (AUS) defeated Brooke WHITTEN (AUS) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-1 

Jessica HUMBERT (AUS) defeated Kairangi VANO (NZL) (3) 3-5 Retired
Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) defeated Ellen STILLER (AUS) 6-3 2-6 6-2 

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (4) defeated Renee LAMPRET (AUS) 7-5 5-7 6-1 
Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) defeated Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) 6-1 1-0 Retired

Cassandra BARR (AUS) (5) defeated Lejla HUSIC (AUS) 6-3 6-3 
Monika WEJNERT (AUS) defeated Olivia RICH (AUS) 6-4 6-1 

Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) defeated Branka POTKONJAK (AUS) 3-6 6-1 6-1 
Deeon MLADIN (AUS) defeated Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) 6-4 4-4 Retired

Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (7) 6-4 6-4 
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (10) defeated Jessica O'MEARA (AUS) 6-1 6-1 

Sophie LETCHER (AUS) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 4-6 6-4 7-5 
Benita MILENKIEWICZ (AUS) (9) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 
7-6(5) 6-1

Final Round

Emelyn STARR (AUS) (1) defeated Elizabeth SEARL (AUS) 6-3 6-2 
Stephanie WILTSHIRE (AUS) defeated Shona LEE (NZL) (2) 7-6(6) 6-4 
Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) defeated Jessica HUMBERT (AUS) 2-6 6-0 6-0 
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (4) defeated Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) 6-0 6-0 
Monika WEJNERT (AUS) defeated Cassandra BARR (AUS) (5) 6-4 5-7 6-3 
Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) defeated Deeon MLADIN (AUS) 6-3 6-4 
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (10) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-3 
Sophie LETCHER (AUS) defeated Benita MILENKIEWICZ (AUS) (9) 0-6 7-6(2) 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jessica Moore (AUS) v Naomi Broady (GBR) 16 61 61
(wc)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 62 76(7)

(Q)Monika Wejnert (AUS) d. Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 64 36 64
(7)Alexis Prousis (USA) v (Q)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 76(5) 61

(4)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v (Q)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 60 62
Alison Bai (AUS) v (Q)Tiffany Welford (AUS) 16 64 60

Robin Stephenson (USA) v (Q)Sophie Letcher (AUS) 16 64 61
Sally Peers (AUS) d. (6)Nicole Kriz (AUS) 06 60 64 

(8)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v Keren Shlomo (ISR) 75 75
Michaela Johansson (SWE) v Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 75 16 75

Remi Tezuka (JPN) v (Q)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 76(3) 36 62
(3)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) v Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 57 64 60

(5)Sacha Jones (NZL) v Shannon Golds (AUS) 63 62 
(Q)Stephanie Wiltshire (AUS) v (wc)Renee Binnie (AUS) 64 62

Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) 76(4) 61
(wc)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. (LL)Shona Lee (NZL) 76(2) 63

2nd Round

(wc)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (1)Jessica Moore (AUS) 63 64
(7)Alexis Prousis (USA) v (Q)Monika Wejnert (AUS) 61 61

(4)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v Alison Bai (AUS) 62 63
Sally Peers (AUS) d. Robin Stephenson (USA) 26 60 63

Michaela Johansson (SWE) v (8)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 64 64
(3)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) v Remi Tezuka (JPN) 62 60

(5)Sacha Jones (NZL) v (Q)Stephanie Wiltshire (AUS) 64 61
(wc)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 36 63 76(4)

QF

(wc)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (7)Alexis Prousis (USA) 63 64
(4)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v Sally Peers (AUS) 63 62
(3)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) v Michaela Johansson (SWE) 60 62
(5)Sacha Jones (NZL) v (wc)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 62 61

SF

(wc)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (4)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 57 64 60
(3)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. (5)Sacha Jones (NZL) 61 61

Final

(3)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. (wc)Isabella Holland (AUS) 75 64



$25k Madrid (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (1) BYE
Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-1 6-1 

Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) defeated Natalia MARTINEZ-ALBERDI (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (13) BYE

Karla MRAZ (FRA) (2) BYE
Esther SANTIAGO (ESP) defeated Maria LAWTON (GBR) 6-2 6-2 

Diana SANTILLAN-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Ana Cecilia LUJAMBIO LARROSA (URU) 6-2 6-2 
Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) (16) defeated Sarina MUELLER (GER) 6-1 6-3 

Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (3) BYE
Kristi MILLER (USA) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) 6-4 6-1 

Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) defeated Paula ALVAREZ-PINO (ESP) 6-3 6-4 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (9) BYE

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (4) BYE
Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) defeated Erika FABA LOPEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2 

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Natasha KHAN (GBR) (14) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 
7-6(4) 7-6(8) 

Justine OZGA (GER) (5) BYE
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Cristina BACHILLER MADRONO (ESP) 
6-1 6-1 

Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) defeated Maria Jose MARINO CALVINO (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (10) BYE

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (6) BYE
Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) defeated Angela TURRERO-BRAOJOS (ESP) 6-2 6-2 

Amparo IGLESIAS (ESP) defeated Sofia ESCUDERO (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (11) BYE

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (7) BYE
Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) defeated Elliesa BALL (GBR) 6-1 6-4 

Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) defeated Natalia ZAMORA JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) defeated Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (15) 6-1 3-6 6-2 

Megan MOULTON-LEVY (USA) (8) BYE
Natalia ALVAREZ-BILBAO (ESP) defeated Irene GONZALEZ-OLIVAR (ESP) 6-2 6-2 

Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) defeated Veronica VIRSEDA-SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3 
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (12) BYE

2nd Round

Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) defeated Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (1) 
Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (13) defeated Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-2 

Karla MRAZ (FRA) (2) defeated Esther SANTIAGO (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) (16) defeated Diana SANTILLAN-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-0 

Kristi MILLER (USA) defeated Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (3) 6-3 6-4 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (9) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 6-1 6-2 

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (4) defeated Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) 6-2 7-6(8) 
Natasha KHAN (GBR) (14) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-4 

Justine OZGA (GER) (5) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2 
Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (10) 1-6 7-5 6-4 

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (6) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) 6-1 Retired
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (11) defeated Amparo IGLESIAS (ESP) 6-0 6-0 

Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (7) 6-3 2-6 6-1 
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) defeated Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-3 

Megan MOULTON-LEVY (USA) (8) defeated Natalia ALVAREZ-BILBAO (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (12) defeated Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) d. Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (13) 64 76(2)
Karla MRAZ (FRA) (2) d. Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) (16) 61 63
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (9) d. Kristi MILLER (USA) 16 62 62
Natasha KHAN (GBR) (14) d. Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (4) 63 62
Justine OZGA (GER) (5) d. Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) 67(2) 76(5) 63
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (11) d. Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (6) 64 75
Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) d. Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 60 64
Megan MOULTON-LEVY (USA) (8) d. Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (12) 61 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Julie Coin (FRA) v Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 62 60
(Q)Karla Mraz (FRA) d. Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 62 63
  
Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (Q)Romana Tabakova (SVK) 64 63
(8)Frederica Piedade (POR) v Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) 64 75

(3)Angelique Kerber (GER) v (Q)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 61 63
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v (Q)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 62 64
 
(wc)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. (Q)Bojana Borovnica (SRB) 64 63
(7)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v (wc)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) 62 60

(5)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v (wc)Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP) 26 61 60
Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. Florence Haring (FRA) 63 61

Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v (wc)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 61 61
(4)Regina Kulikova (RUS) v Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 62 62

(6)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v Caroline Maes (BEL) 76(1) 67(5) 64
(Q)Natasha Khan (GBR) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 61 36 63

(Q)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) d. (Q)Justine Ozga (GER) 64 64
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) d. (2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 61 63

2nd Round

(1)Julie Coin (FRA) v (Q)Karla Mraz (FRA) 75 63
(8)Frederica Piedade (POR) v Lisa Sabino (ITA) 63 Ret.

(3)Angelique Kerber (GER) v Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 62 62
(wc)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. (7)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 75 75

Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. (5)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 16 75 62
(4)Regina Kulikova (RUS) v Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 63 60

(6)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (Q)Natasha Khan (GBR) 60 62
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) d. (Q)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) 63 64

QF

(8)Frederica Piedade (POR) v (1)Julie Coin (FRA) 67(7) 64 62
(3)Angelique Kerber (GER) v (wc)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 62 61
(4)Regina Kulikova (RUS) v Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) 61 Ret.
(6)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 61 63

SF

(3)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (8)Frederica Piedade (POR) 62 62
(6)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (4)Regina Kulikova (RUS) 64 63

Final

(3)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (6)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 61 63



$25k Karshi (UZB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nigina Rakhmonova (UZB) d. Kristina Benashvili (UZB) 64 62

Final Round

Shahzodaxon Hatamova (UZB) d. (1)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 61 36 64
Diera Saidmukhamedova (UZB) d. (2)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) 75 75
(3)Parija Maloo (IND) v Daria Tuaeva (UZB) 60 60
Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (4)Irina Kotkina (RUS) 64 76(5)
(5)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) v Antonina Rafikova (RUS) 60 75
Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) d. Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB) 76(6) 30 Ret.
Diana Narzikulova (UZB) v Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) 61 61
Nigina Rakhmonova (UZB) d. Shakhnoza Karieva (UZB) 62 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 63 60
(Q)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) d. (Q)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 26 64 61

Chen Astrugo (ISR) d. Mika Urbancic (SLO) 75 64
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (6)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 61 46 63

(3)Isha Lakhani (IND) v (Q)Diana Narzikulova (UZB) 61 62
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 64 63

Ankita Bhambri (IND) d. Ima Bohush (BLR) 63 75
Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) d. (5)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 26 75 Ret.

(8)Elena Kulikova (RUS) v Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 64 75
(wc)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) v (wc)Lola Azimova (UZB) 61 63

Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v (Q)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 60 63
Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. (LL)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) 64 63

(7)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v (wc)Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) 62 61
(wc)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) v (Q)Nigina Rakhmonova (UZB) 63 63

(Q)Parija Maloo (IND) v (Q)Shahzodaxon Hatamova (UZB) 64 26 64
(2)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v (Q)Diera Saidmukhamedova (UZB) 61 60

2nd Round

(1)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v (Q)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) 62 61
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Chen Astrugo (ISR) 63 62

Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (3)Isha Lakhani (IND) 62 63
Ankita Bhambri (IND) d. Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 36 61 63

(8)Elena Kulikova (RUS) v (wc)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) 62 60
Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 63 61

(7)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v (wc)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 62 62
(2)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v (Q)Parija Maloo (IND) 75 61

QF

Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (1)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 64 76(3)
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Ankita Bhambri (IND) 64 76(2)
(8)Elena Kulikova (RUS) v Nicole Clerico (ITA) 60 61
(7)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v (2)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 62 75

SF

Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 64 62
(8)Elena Kulikova (RUS) v (7)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 62 61

Final

(8)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 26 63 64



$10k Casale (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (1) Vs Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) 
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) Vs Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) 

Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (2) defeated Sara GUGLIELMINOTTI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Erika VENERE (ITA) 6-4 Retired

Paola SPROVIERI (GER) (3) defeated Martina DEMICHELIS (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) defeated Ludovica PERRI (ITA) 6-3 7-5 

Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (4) defeated Anna AMATO (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) 6-0 6-1 

Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) (5) 6-4 6-0 
Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-2 

Erica KRAUTH (ARG) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) (6) 6-1 6-0 
Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Marianna NATALI (ITA) 6-2 6-4 

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (7) defeated Lucia GATTI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 
Susanna MUSSI (ITA) defeated Gea CAMPANA (ITA) 6-4 6-1 

Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) (8) 6-3 6-3 
Katharina BRAEUTIGAM (GER) defeated Giulia MECCA (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Final Round

Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-4 6-1 
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (2) 3-6 6-3 7-6(3) 
Paola SPROVIERI (GER) (3) defeated Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) 6-2 6-4 
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (4) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 
Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 3-6 7-5 6-2 
Erica KRAUTH (ARG) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 6-4 6-0 
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (7) defeated Susanna MUSSI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) defeated Katharina BRAEUTIGAM (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (Q)Giulia Gasparri (ITA) 63 76(1)
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v Gabriella Polito (ITA) 62 62

(Q)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) v (wc)Irina Smirnova (RUS) 75 76(4)
(7)Hanna Nooni (SWE) v (Q)Anastasia Wagner (GER) 63 63

Silvia Disderi (ITA) d. (4)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 64 67(5) 31 Ret.
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) v Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 61 62

(SE)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Catarina Ferreira (POR) 60 60
(5)Alice Moroni (ITA) v Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 64 75

(8)Federica Quercia (ITA) v (wc)Giorgia Sampietro (ITA) 62 60
(wc)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (Q)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 61 62

(wc)Matea Mezak (CRO) d. (LL)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 64 64
(3)Nicole Riner (SUI) v (Q)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) 61 61

Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (6)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 46 64 75
(Q)Erica Krauth (ARG) d. Lisa Tognetti (ITA)

Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v (Q)Paola Sprovieri (GER) 62 63
(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (Q)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) 63 64

2nd Round

(1)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 36 64
(7)Hanna Nooni (SWE) v (Q)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 36 64 61

Silvia Disderi (ITA) d. Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 64 63
(5)Alice Moroni (ITA) v (SE)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 46 62 63

(8)Federica Quercia (ITA) v (wc)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 63 75
(wc)Matea Mezak (CRO) d. (3)Nicole Riner (SUI) 36 61 61

Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (Q)Erica Krauth (ARG) 62 62
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v (2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 46 61 75

QF

(1)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (7)Hanna Nooni (SWE) 63 62
Silvia Disderi (ITA) d. (5)Alice Moroni (ITA) 63 62
(wc)Matea Mezak (CRO) d. (8)Federica Quercia (ITA) 16 75 63
Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 63 64

SF

Silvia Disderi (ITA) d. (1)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 64 Ret.
(wc)Matea Mezak (CRO) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 75 76(1)

Final

(wc)Matea Mezak (CRO) d. Silvia Disderi (ITA) 75 26 61



$10k Kyoto (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (1) BYE
Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-1 

Yuko KURATA (JPN) (2) BYE
Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Yui TAKAUCHI (JPN) 6-1 6-4 

Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (3) BYE
Naoko ETO (JPN) defeated Chinatsu MAEDA (JPN) 3-6 6-2 6-3 

Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (4) BYE
Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) defeated Yukako NOI (JPN) 6-3 6-3 

Kei SEKINE (JPN) (5) BYE
Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Ami NAKANO (JPN) 6-3 6-1 

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (6) BYE
Yuri KASUYA (JPN) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-3 

Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (7) defeated Kaede KOYAMA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 
Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) defeated Kana NATSUME (JPN) 6-3 6-1 

Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) defeated Rie IMAI (JPN) (8) 6-2 6-0 
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) defeated Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) 6-2 7-5 

Final Round

Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (1) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Yuko KURATA (JPN) (2) defeated Misa EGUCHI (JPN) 6-1 7-5 
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (3) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) 6-3 6-4 
Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) defeated Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (4) 7-5 3-6 7-5 
Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) (5) 6-3 6-1 
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (6) Vs Yuri KASUYA (JPN) 
Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (7) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 6-0 6-0 
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) defeated Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ling Zhang (HKG) v Yurina Koshino (JPN) 63 62
Maki Arai (JPN) v (Q)Ai Koga (JPN) 61 61

Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) v (Q)Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) 60 60
(Q)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) d. (8)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) 75 64

(4)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v (Q)Saori Karikomi (JPN) 64 64
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v Kanae Hisami (JPN) 61 61

Misaki Doi (JPN) v (Q)Airi Hagimoto (JPN) 75 61
Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (5)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 61 62

(7)Maya Kato (JPN) v (wc)Tomoko Taira (JPN) 63 75
Yumi Nakano (JPN) v (Q)Yuko Kurata (JPN) 63 75

(wc)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Mari Inoue (JPN) 67(4) 64 64
(3)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 64 62

(6)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v Minori Takemoto (JPN) 63 64
(wc)Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. (Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 75 61

Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) v (wc)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 62 61
(2/Q)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 61 61

2nd Round

Maki Arai (JPN) v (1)Ling Zhang (HKG) 61 57 75
Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) v (Q)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 75 26 62

Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v (4)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 63 64
Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 61 63

Yumi Nakano (JPN) v (7)Maya Kato (JPN) 36 64 64
(wc)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (3)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 63 16 64

(6)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v (wc)Kazusa Ito (JPN) 67(2) 64 64
(2/Q)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 64 64

QF

Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) v Maki Arai (JPN) 63 63
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v Shiho Akita (JPN) 62 64
Yumi Nakano (JPN) v (wc)Akiko Omae (JPN) 75 36 63
(2/Q)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v (6)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 62 64

SF

Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 75 63
(2/Q)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v Yumi Nakano (JPN) 62 62

Final

(2/Q)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 75 64



$10k Limoges (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN (FRA) (1) BYE
Alina BARONOVA (UZB) defeated Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) 6-2 6-3 

Alize LIM (FRA) (2) BYE
Laura ROBSON (GBR) defeated Anna NAUMOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-3 

Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (3) BYE
Caroline GARCIA (FRA) defeated Julie VERDY (FRA) 6-2 6-1 

Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (4) defeated Caroline LAGEDAMONT (FRA) 6-1 6-2 
Marine SORG (FRA) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 5-7 6-1 6-4 

Alice HALL (FRA) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (5) 6-3 6-3 
Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) 6-2 6-4 

Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (6) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) defeated Joanna BOUGON (FRA) 6-2 6-0 

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Nelly CIOLKOWSKI (FRA) (7) 7-6(6) 6-3 
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Fanny FRACASSI (FRA) (9) 2-6 6-1 6-2 

Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) (8) defeated Marie MENACER (FRA) 6-2 6-1 
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) (10) defeated Carly PETIT (FRA) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN (FRA) (1) defeated Alina BARONOVA (UZB) 6-3 6-1 
Laura ROBSON (GBR) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) (2) 6-2 6-0 
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (3) defeated Caroline GARCIA (FRA) 6-4 7-5 
Marine SORG (FRA) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (4) 6-2 6-0 
Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Alice HALL (FRA) 6-1 6-1 
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (6) 3-6 6-3 6-3 
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 6-3 6-2 
Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) (8) defeated Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) (10) 6-4 4-4 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Smith (GBR) v (Q)Caroline Hitimana (BEL) 75 64
Olivia Scarfi (GBR) v (Q)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 63 63

Nathalie Mohn (FRA) d. Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 64 63
(Q)Marie-Perrine Baudouin (FRA) d. (7)Diana Brunel (FRA) 61 63

(4)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) v (wc)Sophie Douchet (FRA) 62 61
(wc)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (wc)Priscilla Heise (FRA) 60 62

Patricia Chirea (ROU) d. Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 36 76(3) 62
(Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (8)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 61 64

(6)Nadege Vergos (FRA) v (Q)Marion Gaud (FRA) 62 57 62
Adeline Goncalves (FRA) v (SE)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 62 67(5) 75

(wc)Solene Ficheux (FRA) d. (Q)Alix Collombon (FRA) 64 67(3) 61
(3)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) v Karolina Nowak (GER) 75 75

Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) d. (5)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 76(2)
Volha Duko (BLR) v Milica Tomic (SUI) 63 76(5)

(Q)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Alice Balducci (ITA) 67(4) 75 64
(2)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v (Q)Marine Sorg (FRA) 76(3) 76(4)

2nd Round

(1)Anna Smith (GBR) v Olivia Scarfi (GBR) 63 62
Nathalie Mohn (FRA) d. (Q)Marie-Perrine Baudouin (FRA) 63 64

(wc)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (4)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 64 36 61
(Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Patricia Chirea (ROU) 61 64

Adeline Goncalves (FRA) d. (6)Nadege Vergos (FRA) 67(5) 60 62
(3)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) v (wc)Solene Ficheux (FRA) 62 75

Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) v Volha Duko (BLR) 63 76(2)
(2)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v (Q)Laura Robson (GBR) 42 Ret.

QF

(1)Anna Smith (GBR) v Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 62 61
(Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (wc)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 75 62
(3)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) v Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 62 36 64
(2)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 64 62

SF

(Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (1)Anna Smith (GBR) 36 75 62
(2)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (3)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 46 62 64

Final

(2)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 10 Ret.



$10k Chihuahua (MEX)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) v BYE
Mia Fiocca (USA) v (wc)Maria Bayon (MEX) 63 61

Nelo Phiri (USA) v Maria Daniela Yanez (MEX) 60 60
(6)Paula Zabala (COL) v BYE

(3)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) v BYE
Sonya Latycheva (CAN) v Millie Didio (USA) 61 61

Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) v Violetta Tosmuk (RUS) 76(5) 64
(7)Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) v Silvia Priscila Montoya (MEX) 60 60

(5)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) v BYE
(wc)Laura-Alicia Aguilar (MEX) d. Nicole Bartnik (USA) 76(5) 62

Maria Christensen (DEN) v Ivette Lopez (MEX) 62 60
(4)Danielle Mills (USA) v BYE

Amanda Marie Taylor (USA) d. (8/wc)Alexandra Riley (USA) 61 61
Alejandra Granillo (MEX) v (wc)Paola Cos (USA) 62 60

Diane Cheymol (FRA) v Sasha Khabibulina (BLR) 63 46 64
(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) v Mia Fiocca (USA) 64 36 62
(6)Paula Zabala (COL) v Nelo Phiri (USA) 75 64

(3)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) v Sonya Latycheva (CAN) 64 64
(7)Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) v Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) 61 61

(5)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) v (wc)Laura-Alicia Aguilar (MEX) 62 57 63
Maria Christensen (DEN) v (4)Danielle Mills (USA) 62 16 64

Amanda Marie Taylor (USA) d. Alejandra Granillo (MEX) 64 64
(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) v Diane Cheymol (FRA) 61 60

QF

(6)Paula Zabala (COL) v (1)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 75 61
(7)Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) v (3)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) 60 62
(5)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) v Maria Christensen (DEN) 61 61
(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) v Amanda Marie Taylor (USA) 75 63

Final

(7)Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) d. (6)Paula Zabala (COL) 62 62
(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (5)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) 61 61

Final

(7)Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) d. (2)Jennifer Elie (USA) 62 62

Last edited by tobi : Sep 22nd, 2008 at 08:54 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Sep 28th, 2008, 06:56 PM   #82
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Sep 22

Code:
$75k Shrewsbury (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v BYE
Jade Windley (GBR) v Sian Bayliss (GBR) 60 61

Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. Ioana Ivan (ROU) 60 61
(5)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) v Martina Babakova (SVK) 64 64

(2)Claudine Schaul (LUX) v Michelle Farley (GBR) 61 75
Linda Fritschken (GER) d. Lucy Warburton (GBR) 62 63

Samantha Vickers (GBR) v Anna Livadaru (GER) 62 61
(8)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v Courtney Nagle (USA) 76(4) 26 61

(3)Astrid Besser (ITA) v Amy Sargeant (GBR) 63 63
Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. Nicola George (GBR) 62 76(4)

Kelly Anderson (RSA) v Laura Morrill (GBR) 61 76(8)
(6)Estelle Guisard (FRA) v Elizabeth Ullathorne (GBR) 61 62

(4)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v Vlatka Jovanovic (CRO) 63 60
Lottie Fox (GBR) d. Ellie Hill (GBR) 62 62

Marit Nordfors (SWE) v Eden D'Oliveira (RSA) 62 60
(7)Vanessa Henke (GER) v Nikki Prosser (GBR) 46 61 63

2nd Round

(1)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v Jade Windley (GBR) 61 62
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. (5)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 63 63

(2)Claudine Schaul (LUX) v Linda Fritschken (GER) 16 63 75
Samantha Vickers (GBR) v (8)Laura Haberkorn (GER) 64 16 75

(3)Astrid Besser (ITA) v Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 75 75
(6)Estelle Guisard (FRA) v Kelly Anderson (RSA) 61 62

(4)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v Lottie Fox (GBR) 62 64
(7)Vanessa Henke (GER) v Marit Nordfors (SWE) 63 62

Final Round

(1)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 76(7) 62
(2)Claudine Schaul (LUX) v Samantha Vickers (GBR) 61 60
(6)Estelle Guisard (FRA) v (3)Astrid Besser (ITA) 64 26 Ret.
(4)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v (7)Vanessa Henke (GER) 36 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

(LL)Astrid Besser (ITA) d. (1)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 61 64
(LL)Vanessa Henke (GER) d. (Q)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 76(5) 62

Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. Karolina Sprem (CRO) 64 76(1)
(7)Roberta Vinci (ITA) v Margit Ruutel (EST) 75 64

(3)Kristina Barrois (GER) v Andrea Petkovic (GER) 63 62
Katie O'Brien (GBR) v Katalin Marosi (HUN) 76(1) 64

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v (Q)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 76(4) 26 61
(8)Elena Baltacha (GBR) v Amanda Elliott (GBR) 64 62

Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (5)Julia Goerges (GER) 36 61 42 Ret.
(wc)Laura Robson (GBR) v (Q)Sarah Borwell (GBR) 76(4) 26 63

Julie Coin (FRA) d. Johanna Larsson (SWE) 63 62 
(4)Tzipi Obziler (ISR) v (LL)Samantha Vickers (GBR) 64 63

(6)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v (wc)Jade Curtis (GBR) 62 62
Nikola Frankova (CZE) v (Q)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 76(4) 16 64

(LL)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. (wc)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 62 60
(2)Maret Ani (EST) v (wc)Anna Smith (GBR) 57 64 62

2nd Round

(LL)Vanessa Henke (GER) d. (LL)Astrid Besser (ITA) 67(2) 75 64
(7)Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. Alberta Brianti (ITA) 76(2) 64

(3)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Katie O´Brien (GBR) 75 64
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (8)Elena Baltacha (GBR) 64 63

(wc)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Urszula Radwanska (POL) 63 63
(4)Tzipi Obziler (ISR) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 63 62

(6)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 61 62
(2)Maret Ani (EST) d. (LL)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 60 61

QF

(7)Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. (LL)Vanessa Henke (GER) 62 62
(3)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 64 62
(wc)Laura Robson (GBR) d. (4)Tzipi Obziler (ISR) 63 63
(2)Maret Ani (EST) d. (6)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 76(3) 63

SF

(7)Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. (3)Kristina Barrois (GER) 64 57 64
(2)Maret Ani (EST) d. (wc)Laura Robson (GBR) 62 36 60

Final

(7)Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. (2)Maret Ani (EST) 75 75



$50k Ashland (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v Ana Savic (CRO) 36 76(5) 61
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Gabriela Paz (VEN) 75 21 Ret.

Brooke Bolender (USA) v Whitney Jones (USA) 06 61 64
(6)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v Nicola Slater (GBR) 57 66 Ret.

(2)Georgie Stoop (GBR) v Lauren Herring (USA) 60 63
Gail Brodsky (USA) v Sarah Foster (USA) 75 60

Tiya Rolle (USA) v Samantha Powers (USA) 75 60
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (5)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 64 75

(3)Madison Brengle (USA) v Hilary Toole (USA) 60 62
Maureen Diaz (USA) v Julia Samuseva (RUS) 62 63

Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) v Danielle Mills (USA) 61 61
(8)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v Brittany Augustine (USA) 75 41 Ret.

Lena Litvak (USA) d. (4)Kimberly Couts (USA) 63 63
Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) d. Theresa Logar (USA) 76(5) 60

Petra Rampre (SLO) v Amy Dillingham (USA) 60 60
(7)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v Maria Mokh (RUS) 60 76(2)

2nd Round

(1)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 64 60
(6)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v Brooke Bolender (USA) 62 63

(2)Georgie Stoop (GBR) v Gail Brodsky (USA) 62 75
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Tiya Rolle (USA) 64 67(3) 61

(3)Madison Brengle (USA) v Maureen Diaz (USA) 64 63
Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) v (8)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 16 64 61

Lena Litvak (USA) d. Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) 64 62
(7)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v Petra Rampre (SLO) 63 57 62

Final Round

(1)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v (6)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 62 61
(2)Georgie Stoop (GBR) v Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 75 63
(3)Madison Brengle (USA) v (8)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 61 60
(7)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v Lena Litvak (USA) 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Nicole Thyssen (NED) 60 63
(Q)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v (LL)Lena Litvak (USA) 64 26 64

Neuza Silva (POR) v (Q)Sandy Gumulya (INA) 61 63
Alina Jidkova (RUS) d. (5)Catalina Castano (COL) 75 61

Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (3)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 60 62
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v (wc)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 76(4) 63

Carly Gullickson (USA) d. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 61 16 76(3)
(wc)Mallory Cecil (USA) d. (7)Abigail Spears (USA) 26 64 75

(6)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v (Q)Georgie Stoop (GBR) 63 36 63
Yulia Fedossova (FRA) d. Soledad Esperon (ARG) 62 36 63

(Q)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 76(3) 64
Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. (4)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 62 63

Betina Jozami (ARG) d. (8)Angela Haynes (USA) 63 63
Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) v (wc)Alison Riske (USA) 61 75

(wc)Shenay Perry (USA) d. Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) 62 60
(2)Julie Ditty (USA) v Sunitha Rao (IND) 76(3) 76(2)

2nd Round

(1)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v (Q)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 63 75
Neuza Silva (POR) v Alina Jidkova (RUS) 64 61

Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 63 36 33 Ret.
Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (wc)Mallory Cecil (USA) 36 63 62

(6)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 64 62
(Q)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Agustina Lepore (ARG) 61 61

Betina Jozami (ARG) d. Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 36 62 63
(wc)Shenay Perry (USA) d. (2)Julie Ditty (USA) 36 61 63

QF

(1)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Neuza Silva (POR) 64 75
Carly Gullickson (USA) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 63 63
(6)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v (Q)Madison Brengle (USA) 63 64
(wc)Shenay Perry (USA) d. Betina Jozami (ARG) 61 76(4)

SF

Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (1)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 76(5) 62
(6)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v (wc)Shenay Perry (USA) 62 67(5) 64

Final

(6)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Carly Gullickson (USA) 57 60 62



$25k Podgorica (MNE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) (1) defeated () 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) 1-6 6-3 6-3 

Hanna NOONI (SWE) (2) defeated () 
Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) (15) defeated Zorana ANASTASIJEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3 

Darija JURAK (CRO) (3) defeated () 
Indire AKIKI (CRO) (10) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0 

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Sarah Marija MERLIC (CRO) Walkover
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (11) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 7-5 6-3 

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Ana BEZJAK (CRO) 6-0 6-2 
Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) defeated Zorica PETROV (SRB) (9) 6-4 6-4 

Erica KRAUTH (ARG) defeated Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (6) 6-4 6-0 
Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (13) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0 

Tina OBREZ (SLO) (7) defeated Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) 6-1 7-6(10) 
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (14) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4 

Timna TICIC (CRO) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (8) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) (12) defeated Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2 

Final Round

Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) (1) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-2 
Hanna NOONI (SWE) (2) defeated Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) (15) 6-1 6-0 
Darija JURAK (CRO) (3) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) (10) 6-3 5-7 7-5 
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (11) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (4) 5-1 Retired
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) 7-5 6-3 
Erica KRAUTH (ARG) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (13) 6-1 7-6(9) 
Tina OBREZ (SLO) (7) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (14) 6-1 6-2 
Timna TICIC (CRO) defeated Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) (12) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v (Q)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 61 62
(Q)Karin Morgosova (SVK) v (wc)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 64 64

(Q)Hanna Nooni (SWE) v (wc)Fabiana Palcic (SLO) 60 60
(6)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 63 61

(3)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v Neda Kozic (SRB) 62 75
Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v Danica Krstajic (MNE) 64 61

(wc)Ema Burgic (BIH) d. (Q)Timna Ticic (CRO) 64 64
(Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (7)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 36 61 64

(8)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v Dia Evtimova (BUL) 64 64
Elora Dabija (ROU) v (Q)Erica Krauth (ARG) 64 62

Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 62 62
(4)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 61 62

(5)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v Laura Siegemund (GER) 64 62
(Q)Tina Obrez (SLO) v (wc)Dunja Sunkic (SRB) 62 61

Dominika Nociorova (SVK) d. Carmen Klaschka (GER) 62 61
(Q)Ana Timotic (SRB) d. (2)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 61 63

2nd Round

(1)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v (Q)Karin Morgosova (SVK) 60 61
(6)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v (Q)Hanna Nooni (SWE) 64 36 61

Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v (3)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 75 62
(Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (wc)Ema Burgic (BIH) 61 63

Elora Dabija (ROU) v (8)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 61 64
(4)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 46 76(6) 75

(5)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v (Q)Tina Obrez (SLO) 57 63 62
Dominika Nociorova (SVK) d. (Q)Ana Timotic (SRB) 36 62 63

QF

(1)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v (6)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 61 61
Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 61 61
Elora Dabija (ROU) v (4)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 46 62 76(0)
Dominika Nociorova (SVK) d. (5)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 26 64 62

SF

(1)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 64 60
Dominika Nociorova (SVK) d. Elora Dabija (ROU) 36 75 75

Final

(1)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 63 76(1)



$25k Granada (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sarina Mueller (GER) v Anna Christine Patrimonio (PHI) 36 63 75
Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) v Ana Gomez-Aleman (ESP) 61 63
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) d. Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) 60 64

2nd Round

(1)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v Sarina Mueller (GER) 62 60
Carla Roset-Franco (ESP) v Beatriz Cabrera-Rosendo (ESP) 64 63
 
Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) d. (2)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 63 60
Raquel Perez-Ruescas (ESP) v Irina Koripenko (RUS) 64 64

(3)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) 63 75
Bojana Borovnica (SRB) v Jasmine Pernill Shankar (SWE) 60 63

(4)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v Yevgenia Kryvoruchko (UKR) 62 61
(13)Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) v Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 75 62

(5)Romana Tabakova (SVK) v Carmen Lopez Saura (ESP) 62 60
(11)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) v Meli Garcia-Truchado (ESP) 63 62

(6)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v Helen Parish (GBR) 64 64
(10)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) v Elliesa Ball (GBR) 60 75

(7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v Carlota Cartes-Andres (ESP) 62 64
(12)Demi-Manuella Barao-Rodrigues (POR) v Ana Cecilia Lujambio Larrosa (URU) 60 61

(8)Natasha Khan (GBR) v Lucia Martinez-Gomez (ESP) 60 61
(9)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) v Elizabeth Thoms (GBR) 60 61

Final Round

Carla Roset-Franco (ESP) d. (1)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 64 75
Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) d. Raquel Perez-Ruescas (ESP) 10 Ret.
(3)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v Bojana Borovnica (SRB) 46 62 61
(4)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v (13)Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) 63 61
(11)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) v (5)Romana Tabakova (SVK) 75 Ret.
(10)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) v (6)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 62 63
(7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v (12)Demi-Manuella Barao-Rodrigues (POR) 60 64
(9)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) v (8)Natasha Khan (GBR) 63 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Regina Kulikova (RUS) v (Q)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) 61 62 
Justine Ozga (GER) v (Q)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 76(6) 36 64

(wc)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. (Q)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 64 64
(Q)Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) d. (8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 64 64

(4)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) v (Q)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) 46 63 63
Karla Mraz (FRA) d. Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 61 63

Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 61 64
(Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (wc)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 62 61

(6)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 63 16 64
(LL)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. (LL)Demi-Manuella Barao-Rodrigues (POR) 61 62

Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 62 61
Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (3)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 63 36 62

Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (7)Caroline Maes (BEL) 62 03 Ret.
(Q)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v (Q)Carla Roset-Franco (ESP) 61 62

Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v (wc)Teresa Ferrer-Lopez Cuervo (ESP) 61 61
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (wc)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 61 61

2nd Round

(1)Regina Kulikova (RUS) v Justine Ozga (GER) 61 61
(Q)Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) d. (wc)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 60 26 63

Karla Mraz (FRA) d. (4)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 63 63
Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. (Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 67(2) 63 60

(6)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v (LL)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 63 60
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v Vivian Segnini (BRA) 61 62

(Q)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 67(6) 64 64
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 63 75

QF

(1)Regina Kulikova (RUS) v (Q)Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) 60 60
Karla Mraz (FRA) d. Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) 60 64
(6)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 75 64
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (Q)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 61 63

SF

(1)Regina Kulikova (RUS) v (Q)Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) 60 60
Karla Mraz (FRA) d. Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) 60 64
(6)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 75 64
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (Q)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 61 63

SF

(1)Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. Karla Mraz (FRA) 63 26 62
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (6)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 64 64

Final

(1)Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 63 64



$25k Lecce (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) v BYE
(wc)Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA) d. Giulia Vadacca (ITA) 61 62

(2)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v BYE
(wc)Alessia Carrozzo (ITA) d. Elisa Salis (ITA) 63 64

(3)Federica Quercia (ITA) v BYE
Giulia Gasparri (ITA) v (wc)Martina Zecca (ITA) 60 60

(4)Angelika Roesch (GER) v BYE
Margot Torre (ITA) v Claudia Noemi Cascella (ITA) 61 60

(5)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v BYE
(9)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) v BYE

(6)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v BYE
Carmen Pinto (ITA) d. (11)Daniela Covello (CAN) 62 62

(7)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) v BYE
(10)Karen Barbat (DEN) v BYE

(8)Julia Mayr (ITA) v BYE
(12)Lara Meccico (ITA) v Giulia Lambiase (ITA) 62 62

Final Round

(1)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) v (wc)Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA) 60 61
(2)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v (wc)Alessia Carrozzo (ITA) 61 61
(3)Federica Quercia (ITA) v Giulia Gasparri (ITA) 63 63
(4)Angelika Roesch (GER) v Margot Torre (ITA) 63 63
(5)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v (9)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 63 Ret.
(6)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v Carmen Pinto (ITA) 60 63
(10)Karen Barbat (DEN) v (7)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 46 75 Default
(8)Julia Mayr (ITA) v (12)Lara Meccico (ITA) 64 62

Main Draw

First Round

Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (1)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 36 62 64
(wc)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 75 64

Maya Gaverova (RUS) v (Q)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 64 06 64
Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. (5)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 60 61

(3)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) v (Q)Federica Quercia (ITA) 61 64
Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (Q)Julia Mayr (ITA) 64 63

(Q)Angelika Roesch (GER) v (wc)Valeria Casillo (ITA) 61 61
(7)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) v Alexia Virgili (ITA) 26 63 62

(SE)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (6)Anna Floris (ITA) 63 63
(wc)Silvia Disderi (ITA) d. (Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 64 64

Dominice Ripoll (GER) v (LL)Lara Meccico (ITA) 62 62
(4)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) v (Q)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 62 64

(8)Giulia Gabba (ITA) v (Q)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 60 64
Kyra Nagy (HUN) v Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 61 64

(Q)Karen Barbat (DEN) v (SR)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 57 62 63
(2)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v (wc)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 62 76(3)

2nd Round

Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (wc)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 62 62
Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 62 62

Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (3)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 76(6) 64
(Q)Angelika Roesch (GER) v (7)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 63 63

(SE)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (wc)Silvia Disderi (ITA) 61 30 Ret.
(4)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) v Dominice Ripoll (GER) 26 64 64

(8)Giulia Gabba (ITA) v Kyra Nagy (HUN) 76(5) 76(5)
(2)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v (Q)Karen Barbat (DEN) 75 60

QF

Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 62 61
(Q)Angelika Roesch (GER) v Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 62 16 63
(SE)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (4)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 64 46 62
(2)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v (8)Giulia Gabba (ITA) 61 60

SF

(Q)Angelika Roesch (GER) d. Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 76(3) 61
(2)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (SE)Romina Oprandi (ITA) w/o

Final

(Q)Angelika Roesch (GER) d. (2)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 62 67(5) 75



$10k Clermont Ferrand (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (1) BYE
Victoria THIRAULT (FRA) d. Danny ENGEL (NED) 60 61

Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (2) BYE
Alina BARONOVA (UZB) d. Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 60 20 Ret.

Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN (FRA) (3) BYE
Sarah PETRIDES (FRA) d. Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 61 67(5) 64

Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) (4) BYE
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) d. Annaelle BEJAR (FRA) 61 62

Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) (5) BYE
Marion GAUD (FRA) d. Joanna BOUGON (FRA) 61 61

Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (6) BYE
Melissa LAHARRAGUE (FRA) d. Alina TSEPLUKHOVA (RUS) 75 60

Caroline GARCIA (FRA) d. Fanny FRACASSI (FRA) (7) 64 16 64
Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) d. Tatiana FILAIRE (FRA) 63 64

Mathilde COR (FRA) d. Anna NAUMOVA (UKR) 61 62
Julie VERDY (FRA) d. Manon ARNAUD (FRA) 61 60

Final Round

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (1) d. Victoria THIRAULT (FRA) 61 75
Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (2) d. Alina BARONOVA (UZB) 62 64
Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN (FRA) (3) d. Sarah PETRIDES (FRA) 61 62
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) d. Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) (4) 76(5) 62
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) (5) d. Marion GAUD (FRA) 61 63
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (6) d. Melissa LAHARRAGUE (FRA) 46 64 63
Caroline GARCIA (FRA) d. Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 63 64
Mathilde COR (FRA) d. Julie VERDY (FRA) 67(5) 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v Olivia Scarfi (GBR) 62 61
Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) v (Q)Mathilde Cor (FRA) 63 57 75

Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) d. Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 60 Ret.
(Q)Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) d. (5)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 76(5) 75

(4)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) v Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 64 76(5)
(Q)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 63 63

(wc)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Kristina Steiert (GER) 62 64
(7)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v (Q)Lisanne Van Riet (NED) 62 64

(8)Audrey Bergot (FRA) v Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 63 63
Adeline Goncalves (FRA) v (Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 63 63

Nadege Vergos (FRA) v (wc)Morgane Pons (FRA) 62 62
(SE)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (3)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 63 61

Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (6)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 46 61 60
(wc)Myrtille Georges (FRA) v (Q)Nicola Mooney (GBR) 75 63

(Q)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (wc)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 75 61
(2)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v (Q)Patricia Chirea (ROU) 63 63

2nd Round

(1)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 64 60
(Q)Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) d. Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 60 46 63

(4)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) v (Q)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 63 76(4)
(7)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v (wc)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 62 75

Adeline Goncalves (FRA) d. (8)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 63 75
(SE)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Nadege Vergos (FRA) 26 76(5) 62

Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (wc)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 63 75
(2)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v (Q)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 63 61

QF

(1)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v (Q)Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) 63 61
(4)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) v (7)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 60 57 63
(SE)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 67(4) 62 63
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (2)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 60 16 75

SF

(4)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) d. (1)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 61 63
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (SE)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 62 64

Final

Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (4)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) 64 64



$10k Sofia (BUL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (1) BYE
Silvia ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) defeated Velina IVANOVA (BUL) 6-2 7-5 

Anita PALIISKA (BUL) defeated Elena MITKOVSKA (MKD) 6-1 6-2 
Marta STOYANOVA (BUL) BYE

Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) (2) BYE
Maria TONCHEVA (BUL) BYE

Ana JIKIA (GEO) defeated Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1 
Lisa STORNETTA (BUL) BYE

Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (3) BYE
Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) defeated Violetta MILKOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-2 

Martina DARCZUK (POL) BYE
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) BYE

Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) (4) BYE
Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) defeated Desislava LAZAROVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1 

Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) BYE
Nadejda STAVREVA (BUL) BYE

Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (5) BYE
Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) defeated Antoaneta TZARVULKOVA (BUL) 6-1 
6-0 

Kristina BOZINOVSKA (MKD) BYE
Andrea REBROVA (SVK) BYE

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) BYE
Julia HELBET (MDA) BYE

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) defeated Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) 7-5 6-2 
Anna KECHKO (RUS) BYE

Iveta GUNEVA (BUL) BYE
Mariana LEVOVA (BUL) defeated Raya BOZHKOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-0 

Alexandra MITROVSKA (BUL) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-1 
Anna LARKINA (UKR) BYE

Agata BACHANEK (POL) BYE
Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) BYE

Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 7-5 6-2 
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) BYE

2nd Round

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (1) defeated Silvia ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Anita PALIISKA (BUL) defeated Marta STOYANOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-2 

Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) (2) defeated Maria TONCHEVA (BUL) 6-4 2-6 6-3 
Ana JIKIA (GEO) defeated Lisa STORNETTA (BUL) 7-5 6-2 

Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) 6-1 6-3 
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Martina DARCZUK (POL) 6-1 6-1 

Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) (4) defeated Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) 6-4 6-2 
Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) defeated Nadejda STAVREVA (BUL) 6-1 6-0 

Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (5) defeated Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-4 
Andrea REBROVA (SVK) defeated Kristina BOZINOVSKA (MKD) 6-1 6-1 

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-2 
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) defeated Anna KECHKO (RUS) 6-1 6-0 

Mariana LEVOVA (BUL) defeated Iveta GUNEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2 
Anna LARKINA (UKR) defeated Alexandra MITROVSKA (BUL) 6-4 7-5 

Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) defeated Agata BACHANEK (POL) 6-1 6-0 
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 4-6 6-1 6-4

Final Round

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (1) defeated Anita PALIISKA (BUL) 6-0 6-2 
Ana JIKIA (GEO) defeated Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) (2) 6-3 7-6(3) 
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (3) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4) 
Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) (4) 6-3 6-2 
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (5) defeated Andrea REBROVA (SVK) 6-1 6-0 
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-0 
Mariana LEVOVA (BUL) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 2-6 7-6(8) 6-2 
Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) defeated Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Marlot Meddens (NED) v Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 62 63
(wc)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. (Q)Mariana Levova (BUL) 64 64

(wc)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 64 62
(Q)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) d. (7)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 61 63

Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (4)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 64 76(4)
(Q)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 64 62

(Q)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 61 64
(5)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 75 46 76(5) 

(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (6)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 57 75 61
(wc)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. Paola Sprovieri (GER) 62 63

Huliye Velieva (BUL) d. Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR) 64 36 62
(3)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (wc)Zane Zarina (LAT) 62 62

Patricia Veresova (SVK) d. (8)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 60 31 Ret.
(Q)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) v (Q)Ana Jikia (GEO) 61 64

Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) d. Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) 57 64 63
(2)Leonie Mekel (NED) v (Q)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) 62 60

2nd Round

(1)Marlot Meddens (NED) v (wc)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 62 64
(Q)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) d. (wc)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) 62 64

(Q)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 62 62
(5)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v (Q)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) 64 64

(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (wc)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 63 63
(3)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v Huliye Velieva (BUL) 62 76(5)

(Q)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) v Patricia Veresova (SVK) 60 76(2)
(2)Leonie Mekel (NED) v Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) 64 61

QF

(Q)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) d. (1)Marlot Meddens (NED) 62 63
(Q)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (5)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 64 63
(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (3)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 76(5) 46 63
(Q)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) d. (2)Leonie Mekel (NED) 61 63

SF

(Q)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (Q)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 63 63
(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (Q)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) 63 60

Final

(Q)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 62 46 63



$10k Volos (GRE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (1) BYE
Sandra ION (ROU) d. Virginia TICA (ROU) 61 60
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) d. Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 60 62
Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) d. Chrisdula KAGGA (GRE) 61 63
Dena LAADAN (ISR) d. Kalliopi ZAMANOUDI (GRE) 60 62
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) d. Ariadne KATSOULI (GRE) 16 76(3) 64
Olga BLANK (ISR) d. Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) 46 62 62
Christina MADENOGLOU (GRE) Vs BYE

Main Draw

First Round

Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. (1)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 75 61
Ganna Piven (UKR) v Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE) 61 62

(Q)Sladana Stankovic (SRB) v (wc)Kiki Filippou (GRE) 60 64
(5)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v Milica Tomic (SUI) 67(3) 62 62

(3)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) v (wc)Panoria Tsekoura (GRE) 63 60
(Q)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. (LL)Stephanie Hirsch (AUT) 63 62

(Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v (Q)Dena Laadan (ISR) 62 63
(8)Franziska Klotz (AUT) v (Q)Christina Madenoglou (GRE) 61 62

(6)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) v Lisa Brinkmann (GER) 75 60
(Q)Olga Blank (ISR) d. Liana Todorova (BUL) 64 61

Karina Isayan (RUS) v (wc)Simona Syleouni (GRE) 61 63
(4)Mika Urbancic (SLO) v (Q)Sandra Ion (ROU) 62 61

(7)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v (wc)Stella Papaspyrou (GRE) 64 60
Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) v (Q)Alice Savoretti (ITA) 64 64

Aleksandra Tucakov (SRB) v Bouwiena Boer (NED) 76(2) 62
Renata Bakieva (RUS) d. (2)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 46 64 63

2nd Round

Ganna Piven (UKR) d. Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 36 63 75
(5)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v (Q)Sladana Stankovic (SRB) 75 64

(3)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) v (Q)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 16 75 76(5)
(Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (8)Franziska Klotz (AUT) 76(4) 76(6)

(6)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) v (Q)Olga Blank (ISR) 62 75
(4)Mika Urbancic (SLO) v Karina Isayan (RUS) 16 63 63

(7)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 62 62
Renata Bakieva (RUS) d. Aleksandra Tucakov (SRB) 64 62

QF

(5)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v Ganna Piven (UKR) 75 62
(Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (3)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 75 57 61
(4)Mika Urbancic (SLO) v (6)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 75 64
Renata Bakieva (RUS) d. (7)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 64 64

SF

(5)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 63 61
(4)Mika Urbancic (SLO) d. Renata Bakieva (RUS) 76(10) 36 62

Final

(5)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (4)Mika Urbancic (SLO) 64 61



$10k Serra Negra (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Bianca BOTTO (PER) (1) defeated () 
Raphaela CORDEIRO (BRA) defeated Gabrielle ZAMBOTTO INTERLICH (BRA) 6-4 6-2 

Gabriela SCAFF-HADDAD (BRA) defeated () 
Cristiana NARCHI (BRA) defeated Mariana SONNERVIG (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-4 

Verusa DIAS (BRA) defeated () 
Fernanda SOARES (BRA) defeated Bianca SOUSA (BRA) 6-1 6-2 

Verena PICCOLO (BRA) defeated () 
Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) defeated lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) 6-1 6-1 

Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) defeated Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-3 6-1 
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Manuela LEME (BRA) 6-2 6-3 

Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Vanessa LIMA (BRA) 6-2 6-0 
Estefania DONNET (ARG) defeated Barbara GUENO (BRA) 6-3 6-4 

Carla LUCERO (ARG) defeated Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) 6-2 3-6 6-4 
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) defeated Flavia BONALDA (BRA) 6-4 6-2 

Carolina CAMARGO DE LUCA (BRA) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 6-4 6-0 
Carla DRAGONE FORTE (BRA) defeated Juliana VOIGT (BRA) 6-2 6-2 

Final Round

Bianca BOTTO (PER) (1) defeated Raphaela CORDEIRO (BRA) 6-0 6-2 
Gabriela SCAFF-HADDAD (BRA) defeated Cristiana NARCHI (BRA) 6-4 6-4 
Fernanda SOARES (BRA) defeated Verusa DIAS (BRA) 6-3 6-2 
Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 5-7 6-2 6-1 
Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-0 6-2 
Estefania DONNET (ARG) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-1 6-4 
Carla LUCERO (ARG) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-1 
Carla DRAGONE FORTE (BRA) defeated Carolina CAMARGO DE LUCA (BRA) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v Renata Dias (BRA) 64 61
(Q)Josymar Escalona (VEN) d. (Q)Fernanda Soares (BRA) 61 63

(wc)Eduarda Piai (BRA) d. (wc)Melissa Silva (BRA) 62 63
(6)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v Flavia Borges (BRA) 62 64

(3)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v Lara Rafful (BRA) 60 62
(Q)Carla Lucero (ARG) d. (Q)Carla Dragone Forte (BRA) 63 67(2) 63

(Q)Bianca Botto (PER) v (Q)Gabriela Scaff-Haddad (BRA) 60 60
(7)Carla Tiene (BRA) v Nicole Herzog (BRA) 61 75

(8)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) v Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) 63 61
Barbara Rush (ARG) v Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA) 63 61

(Q)Raphaela Chaves Borges (BRA) d. (wc)Raquel Piltcher (BRA) 61 61
(4)Aranza Salut (ARG) v (Q)Estefania Donnet (ARG) 62 16 62

(5)Natalia Guitler (BRA) v Sofia Vignau (ARG) 60 60
Maria Claudia Santos Sant'anna (BRA) v (wc)Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) 63 63

Andressa Garcia (BRA) v Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 36 64 64
(2)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 60 63

2nd Round

(Q)Josymar Escalona (VEN) d. (1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 03 Ret.
(6)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v (wc)Eduarda Piai (BRA) 64 62

(3)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v (Q)Carla Lucero (ARG) 75 61
(Q)Bianca Botto (PER) v (7)Carla Tiene (BRA) 63 75

(8)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) v Barbara Rush (ARG) 64 76(4)
(4)Aranza Salut (ARG) v (Q)Raphaela Chaves Borges (BRA) 61 62

(5)Natalia Guitler (BRA) v Maria Claudia Santos Sant'anna (BRA) 36 63 62
(2)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v Andressa Garcia (BRA) 75 64

QF

(6)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v (Q)Josymar Escalona (VEN) 64 64
(Q)Bianca Botto (PER) v (3)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 26 62 61
(4)Aranza Salut (ARG) v (8)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 62 63
(2)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v (5)Natalia Guitler (BRA) 76(8) 64

SF

(Q)Bianca Botto (PER) v (6)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 46 64 60
(4)Aranza Salut (ARG) v (2)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 76(8) 63

Final

(4)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (Q)Bianca Botto (PER) 64 64

Last edited by tobi : Sep 29th, 2008 at 02:31 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Oct 4th, 2008, 09:01 PM   #83
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Sep 29

Code:
$50k Troy (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(wc)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (Alt)Margot Carter (GBR) 62 60
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Julia Samuseva (RUS) 63 75

Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) v Alexa Guarachi (USA) 61 63
Allie Will (USA) d. (8)Jennifer Elie (USA) 16 64 64

(2)Petra Rampre (SLO) v Diana Nakic (SLO) 63 61
Stephanie Roy (CAN) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 75 64

Brooke Bolender (USA) d. Kit Carson (USA) 61 62
(6)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) v (wc)Phoebe Di Leo (USA) 60 61

(3)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 60 60
(wc)Annabelle Bares (FRA) d. (wc)Erin Carol Stephens (USA) 64 63

Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) d. Maureen Diaz (USA) 62 64
(5)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v (wc)Samantha Powers (USA) 62 62

(4)Maria Mokh (RUS) v Mami Inoue (USA) 61 61
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 46 62 61

Coco Vandeweghe (USA) v Beatrice Capra (USA) 76(6) 63
(7)Mallory Cecil (USA) v (wc)Chloe Jones (USA) 67(5) 62 75

2nd Round

(wc)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 46 76(7) 62
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. Allie Will (USA) 57 76(9) 75

(2)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Stephanie Roy (CAN) 63 63
(6)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. Brooke Bolender (USA) 36 62 64

(3)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (wc)Annabelle Bares (FRA) 61 64
(5)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) 61 63

(4)Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 63 57 61
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (7)Mallory Cecil (USA) 63 64

Final Round

Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. (wc)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 64 63
(2)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (6)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 06 63 61
(3)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (5)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 76(5) Ret.
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (4)Maria Mokh (RUS) 62 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Julie Ditty (USA) v (wc)Lauren Herring (USA) 60 61 
Georgie Stoop (GBR) v (Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) 60 46 62

Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Nicole Thyssen (NED) 67(2) 63 63
(6)Neuza Silva (POR) v Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 64 51 Ret.

(4)Catalina Castano (COL) v Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) 64 62
(wc)Lauren Embree (USA) d. Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 16 63 50 Ret.

Madison Brengle (USA) v (wc)Libby Muma (USA) 60 60
Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (5)Angela Haynes (USA) 64 76(2)

(wc)Shenay Perry (USA) d. (8)Sunitha Rao (IND) 61 61
Sandy Gumulya (INA) v Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 63 63

Abigail Spears (USA) v Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 62 63
Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (3)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 57 64 64

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (7)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 62 36 62
(Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 46 62 63

Ana Savic (CRO) v (Q)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 64 63
(2)Olga Puchkova (RUS) v (Q)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 26 63 62

2nd Round

Georgie Stoop (GBR) v (1)Julie Ditty (USA) 64 26 62
(6)Neuza Silva (POR) v Alexandra Mueller (USA) 61 60

(4)Catalina Castano (COL) v (wc)Lauren Embree (USA) 62 63
Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 75 16 61

(wc)Shenay Perry (USA) d. Sandy Gumulya (INA) 61 62
Abigail Spears (USA) v Sharon Fichman (CAN) 62 63

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) 61 76(9)
Ana Savic (CRO) v (2)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 60 76(7)

QF

Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. (6)Neuza Silva (POR) 63 64
Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (4)Catalina Castano (COL) 76(3) 62
Abigail Spears (USA) d. (wc)Shenay Perry (USA) 06 64 64
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Ana Savic (CRO) 36 61 61

SF

Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. Melanie Oudin (USA) 63 61
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Abigail Spears (USA) 57 63 75

Final

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Georgie Stoop (GBR) 76(4) 64



$50k+H Juarez (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Laura Thorpe (FRA) v BYE
Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) v Adriana Moedano (MEX) 60 61

Laura-Alicia Aguilar (MEX) v Alexandra Riley (USA) 60 57 64
(8)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v Nicole Bartnik (USA) 64 76(4)

(2)Katie Ruckert (USA) v BYE
Paula Zabala (COL) v Monica Wiesener (USA) 61 62

Nicole Gibbs (USA) v (wc)Tanja Magoc (SRB) 60 76(1)
(6)Lena Litvak (USA) v Petra Padalikova (CZE) 64 62

(3)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v BYE 
Karolina Kosinska (POL) v Johanna Konta (AUS) 57 62 64

Dominika Dieskova (SVK) v Danielle Mills (USA) 60 62
(5)Carla Beltrami (ARG) v BYE

(4)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v BYE
Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) v April Bisharat (USA) 63 60

Tiya Rolle (USA) v Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 63 63
(7)Mary Gambale (USA) v Ivette Lopez (MEX) 60 60

2nd Round

Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) d. (1)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 46 76(4) 63
(8)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v Laura-Alicia Aguilar (MEX) 63 30 Ret.

Paula Zabala (COL) v (2)Katie Ruckert (USA) 63 61
Nicole Gibbs (USA) v (6)Lena Litvak (USA) 76(4) 26 61

(3)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v Karolina Kosinska (POL) 63 60
(5)Carla Beltrami (ARG) v Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 76(3) 63

Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) v (4)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 62 26 60
(7)Mary Gambale (USA) v Tiya Rolle (USA) 63 76(5)

Final Round

(8)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) 62 75
Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Paula Zabala (COL) 61 76(2)
(3)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. (5)Carla Beltrami (ARG) 63 62
Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) d. (7)Mary Gambale (USA) 26 60 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) v Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 75 60
(Q)Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 46 63 63

Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v (wc)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) 63 76(0)
(5)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (wc)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 63 61

(4)Betina Jozami (ARG) v Estefania Craciun (URU) 63 63
Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 64 63

Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v (wc)Alejandra Granillo (MEX) 61 60
(8)Alina Jidkova (RUS) v Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 63 62

(6)Lauren Albanese (USA) v (wc)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 60 61
(Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 76(4) 63

Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 76(6) 64
(3)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v (Q)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 64 64

(7)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) v (Q)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 67(6) 60 75
Mailen Auroux (ARG) v Frederica Piedade (POR) 63 75 

Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 76(3) 61
(2)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) 61 60

2nd Round

(1)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) d. (Q)Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) 61 75
(5)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 62 60

(4)Betina Jozami (ARG) d. Agustina Lepore (ARG) 61 64
(8)Alina Jidkova (RUS) d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 57 64 64

(6)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 67(5) 61 62
(3)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 61 64

(7)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. Mailen Auroux (ARG) 75 61
(2)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 61 63

QF

(1)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) d. (5)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 62 62
(4)Betina Jozami (ARG) d. (8)Alina Jidkova (RUS) 62 62
(3)Soledad Esperon (ARG) d. (6)Lauren Albanese (USA) 76(2) 63
(7)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. (2)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 46 63 62

SF

(4)Betina Jozami (ARG) d. (1)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) 75 64
(7)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. (3)Soledad Esperon (ARG) 62 75

Final

(4)Betina Jozami (ARG) d. (7)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 22 Ret.



$25k Helsinki (FIN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v BYE
Cecilia Estlander (FIN) v (wc)Julia Rissanen (FIN) 61 64

(2)Kelly Anderson (RSA) v BYE
Anna Livadaru (GER) v Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) 62 76(1)

(3)Helene Auensen (NOR) v BYE
(wc)Emma-Sofia Helisten (FIN) v (wc)Saana Saarteinen (FIN) 61 62

(4)Karen Barbat (DEN) v BYE
Daria Mironova (RUS) v Daria Shilina (RUS) 60 63

(5)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) v BYE
Sarina Mueller (GER) v BYE

(6)Anna Rapoport (RUS) v BYE
Ellen Allgurin (SWE) v Irina Glimakova (RUS) 61 61

Ekaterina Prozorova (RUS) v BYE
Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) v (wc)Ella Leivo (FIN) 63 62

(wc)Veera Nurmi (FIN) v BYE
Tuule Tani (EST) v Pihla Yrttiaho (FIN) 61 62

Final Round

(1)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Cecilia Estlander (FIN) 63 60
(2)Kelly Anderson (RSA) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 60 63
(3)Helene Auensen (NOR) d. (wc)Emma-Sofia Helisten (FIN) 61 62
(4)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Daria Mironova (RUS) 57 63 60
(5)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Sarina Mueller (GER) 61 60
Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. (6)Anna Rapoport (RUS) 63 61
Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. Ekaterina Prozorova (RUS) 63 62
(wc)Veera Nurmi (FIN) d. Tuule Tani (EST) 60 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v (wc)Heini Salonen (FIN) 60 61
Stefania Boffa (SUI) v (Q)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 62 63

(LL)Anna Rapoport (RUS) d. (Q)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 64 75
Irina Kuzmina (LAT) d. (6)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 64 64

(4)Johanna Larsson (SWE) v (Q)Karen Barbat (DEN) 64 60
Lina Stanciute (LTU) v (Q)Ellen Allgurin (SWE) 62 62

Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) v (Q)Helene Auensen (NOR) 64 63
(8)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v (wc)Johanna Hyoty (FIN) 61 60

(5)Margit Ruutel (EST) v (Q)Veera Nurmi (FIN) 62 60
Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 46 62 64

Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. Astrid Besser (ITA) 62 63
(3)Angelique Kerber (GER) v Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 64 75

(wc)Emma Laine (FIN) d. (7)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 62 62
Anna Smith (GBR) v (Q)Kelly Anderson (RSA) 61 57 75

Violette Huck (FRA) v (wc)Essi Laine (FIN) 62 60
(2)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (Q)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 61 67(5) 63

2nd Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Stefania Boffa (SUI) 75 62
Irina Kuzmina (LAT) d. (LL)Anna Rapoport (RUS) 64 75

Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (4)Johanna Larsson (SWE) 75 64
(8)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 64 62

(5)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 64 63
Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (3)Angelique Kerber (GER) 64 76(5)

(wc)Emma Laine (FIN) d. Anna Smith (GBR) 60 64
Violette Huck (FRA) d. (2)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 61 62

QF

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 60 64
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (8)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 63 63
(5)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Estelle Guisard (FRA) 62 60
(wc)Emma Laine (FIN) d. Violette Huck (FRA) 62 75

SF

Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 76(3) 16 63
(5)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. (wc)Emma Laine (FIN) 62 62

Final

(5)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 64 67(4) 76(7)



$10k Curitiba (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) (1) BYE
Marina DANZINI (BRA) defeated Milena POFFO (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-1 

Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) (2) BYE
Fernanda SOARES (BRA) defeated Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) 6-3 7-5 

Carla LUCERO (ARG) BYE
Nicole HERZOG (BRA) defeated Gabriela EUFRASIO (BRA) 6-2 6-3 

Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) defeated Carolina CAMARGO DE LUCA (BRA) 6-4 6-3 
Manuela LEME (BRA) defeated Sofia VIGNAU (ARG) 6-2 6-0 

Andressa GARCIA (BRA) defeated Luana FLESSAK (BRA) 6-4 6-0 
Renata DIAS (BRA) defeated Marina LEBRAO (BRA) 2-6 6-3 7-6(5) 

Giovanna PORTIOLLI (BRA) defeated Melissa SILVA (BRA) 6-2 6-0 
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 
6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 

Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) defeated Bianca SOUSA (BRA) 6-0 6-1 
Larissa Akari MIURA (BRA) defeated Raphaela CORDEIRO (BRA) 6-4 6-0 

Juliana VOIGT (BRA) defeated Caroline CAMILOTTI (BRA) Walkover
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Luiza SONNERVIG (BRA) 2-6 6-1 7-6(8)

Final Round

Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) (1) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 6-3 6-1 
Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) (2) defeated Fernanda SOARES (BRA) 6-2 6-1 
Nicole HERZOG (BRA) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-4 
Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) defeated Manuela LEME (BRA) 6-4 6-4 
Andressa GARCIA (BRA) defeated Renata DIAS (BRA) 6-3 6-0 
Giovanna PORTIOLLI (BRA) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 2-6 7-5 6-2 
Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) defeated Larissa Akari MIURA (BRA) 6-0 6-4 
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Juliana VOIGT (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v (Q)Giovanna Portiolli (BRA) 63 36 62
(Q)Raquel Piltcher (BRA) d. (LL)Manuela Leme (BRA) 46 61 62

(SE)Bianca Botto (PER) v (Q)Josymar Escalona (VEN) 62 61
(7)Rebeca Neves (BRA) d. (Q)Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA) 75 62

(3)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) v (Q)Raphaela Chaves Borges (BRA) 62 61
(LL)Marina Danzini (BRA) d. Ana-Maria Chavez Franco (PAR) 46 64 75 

Natalia Cheng (BRA) d. Gabriela Vieira (BRA) 63 61
(6)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) d. (Q)Andressa Garcia (BRA) 63 64

(8)Carla Tiene (BRA) v (wc)Priscila Garcia (BRA) 61 60
Barbara Rush (ARG) v Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 61 61

(Q)Nicole Herzog (BRA) d. (Q)Maria Claudia Santos Sant'anna (BRA) 63 61
(4)Aranza Salut (ARG) v (wc)Gabriela Ce (BRA) 63 63

(5)Natalia Guitler (BRA) d. (LL)Carla Lucero (ARG) 63 67(6) 75
Estefania Donnet (ARG) d. (wc)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 63 63

Marina Giral Lores (VEN) v (wc)Isabela Miro (BRA) 62 76(6)
(2)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v Lara Rafful (BRA) 76(8) 60

2nd Round

(1)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. (Q)Raquel Piltcher (BRA) 75 60
(7)Rebeca Neves (BRA) d. (SE)Bianca Botto (PER) 46 64 62

(3)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) d. (LL)Marina Danzini (BRA) 60 60
Natalia Cheng (BRA) d. (6)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 26 75 64

(8)Carla Tiene (BRA) d. Barbara Rush (ARG) 61 62
(4)Aranza Salut (ARG) v (Q)Nicole Herzog (BRA) 62 62

(5)Natalia Guitler (BRA) d. Estefania Donnet (ARG) 64 36 61
Marina Giral Lores (VEN) v (2)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 61 62

QF

(1)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. (7)Rebeca Neves (BRA) 63 75
(3)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) d. Natalia Cheng (BRA) 46 60 61
(8)Carla Tiene (BRA) d. (4)Aranza Salut (ARG) 26 62 61
Marina Giral Lores (VEN) v (5)Natalia Guitler (BRA) 26 63 64

SF

(1)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. (3)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) 61 75
Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (8)Carla Tiene (BRA) 63 64

Final

(1)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 64 16 63



$10k Les Franqueses Del Valles (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kristi MILLER (USA) (1) BYE
Maria NAVARRO CRUZ (ESP) defeated Andrea MORA-BARBA (ESP) 6-0 6-3 

Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) defeated Rocio BENAVENT ROJAS (ESP) 6-3 6-2 
Vanessa FOLTINGER GARCIA (ESP) defeated Monica SANA (ESP) 6-2 6-1 

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (2) BYE
Cindy CHALA (FRA) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-0 6-3 

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Sophia BRYAN-AJANIA (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Helga PINONES (CHI) defeated Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 

Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) (3) BYE
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Nerea PIQUER-ALBISU (ESP) 6-1 6-0 

Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) defeated Mireia RIPOLL FAJEDA (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Daphne STAELENS (BEL) defeated Natalia ALVAREZ-BILBAO (ESP) 6-1 6-2 

Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) BYE
Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Maider MARTIN ALONSO 
(ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2 

Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) 6-1 6-2 
Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) defeated Alicia VICTORIO-ZAFRA (ESP) 6-4 
6-2 

Andrea PONT GRAU (ESP) BYE
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) 4-6 
6-0 6-4 

Marta PINYOL-DAVI (ESP) defeated Frances MILLER (AUS) 6-0 7-6(4) 
Lucie VECEROVA (CZE) BYE

Helen PARISH (GBR) BYE
Leeza NEMCHINOV (RUS) defeated Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ (ESP) Walkover

Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) defeated Marina COLCHON-MURILLO (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-1 0-1 
Retired

Clara MATIAS (ESP) BYE
Stefanie RATH (AUT) defeated Helena MARTINEZ-SOLER (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1 

Alexandra ZANIEWSKI (GBR) defeated Marina OLLE-HURTADO (ESP) 6-0 6-2 
Nina VULOVICH (USA) defeated Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) 6-1 6-7(1) 7-5 

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) BYE
Cristina RODRIGUEZ ENRICH (ESP) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-2 6-0 

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Julia COMAS-ESPONA (ESP) 5-7 6-3 7-6(2) 
Bouwiena BOER (NED) BYE

2nd Round

Kristi MILLER (USA) (1) defeated Maria NAVARRO CRUZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) defeated Vanessa FOLTINGER GARCIA (ESP) 6-4 6-1 

Cindy CHALA (FRA) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (2) 6-1 6-1 
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Helga PINONES (CHI) 6-2 6-1 

Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) (3) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4 
Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 6-4 6-2 

Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 7-6(2) 6-0 

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Andrea PONT GRAU (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Marta PINYOL-DAVI (ESP) defeated Lucie VECEROVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3 

Helen PARISH (GBR) defeated Leeza NEMCHINOV (RUS) 6-2 6-1 
Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 
7-6(3) 6-2 

Stefanie RATH (AUT) defeated Clara MATIAS (ESP) 6-3 6-0 
Nina VULOVICH (USA) defeated Alexandra ZANIEWSKI (GBR) 6-1 6-2 

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Cristina RODRIGUEZ ENRICH (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Bouwiena BOER (NED) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Kristi MILLER (USA) (1) defeated Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1 
Cindy CHALA (FRA) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-0 6-0 
Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) (3) 6-3 6-2 
Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-3 
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Marta PINYOL-DAVI (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) defeated Helen PARISH (GBR) 6-2 6-4 
Nina VULOVICH (USA) defeated Stefanie RATH (AUT) 6-4 6-2 
Bouwiena BOER (NED) defeated Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v (Q)Charlene Seateun (FRA) 60 61
(Q)Bojana Borovnica (SRB) d. Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 62 46 61

Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) v (Q)Bouwiena Boer (NED) 75 16 64
(7)Katharina Brown (GBR) v Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) 62 64

(4)Justine Ozga (GER) v (Q)Cindy Chala (FRA) 36 63 61
(Q)Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP) d. Taja Mohorcic (SLO) 64 76(5)

Patricia Chirea (ROU) v (wc)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) 63 61
(8)Amanda Carreras (GBR) v Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 60 60

(6)Katarzyna Piter (POL) v (wc)Alicia Doms Golobart (ESP) 61 60
(LL)Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) d. (Q)Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) 75 76(5)

Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) v (Q)Nina Vulovich (USA) 75 62
(3)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v (wc)Carla Roset-Franco (ESP) 63 63

Kristina Steiert (GER) d. (5)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 75 76(2)
(Q)Kristi Miller (USA) d. Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) 57 62 64

Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v (wc)Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP) 61 62
(2)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 60 64

2nd Round

(1)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v (Q)Bojana Borovnica (SRB) 60 61
Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) v (7)Katharina Brown (GBR) 62 63

(4)Justine Ozga (GER) v (Q)Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP) 61 61
(8)Amanda Carreras (GBR) v Patricia Chirea (ROU) 64 63

(6)Katarzyna Piter (POL) v (LL)Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) 62 61
(3)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) 62 63

(Q)Kristi Miller (USA) d. Kristina Steiert (GER) 76(3) 61
(2)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 62 21 Ret.

QF

(1)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) 60 60
(4)Justine Ozga (GER) d. (8)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 36 63 76(2)
(6)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (3)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 63 64
(Q)Kristi Miller (USA) d. (2)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 62 36 61

SF

(4)Justine Ozga (GER) d. (1)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 61 62
(Q)Kristi Miller (USA) d. (6)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 62 36 75

Final

(4)Justine Ozga (GER) d. (Q)Kristi Miller (USA) 46 63 76(3)



$10k Porto (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (1) BYE
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Talissa KUCERA (SUI) 3-6 6-0 6-3 

Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) (2) BYE
Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-1 4-0 Retired

Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) BYE
Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) defeated Juliana SILVA (POR) 6-1 6-1 

Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) defeated Diana BATISTA (POR) 6-1 6-1 
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Catia RODRIGUES (POR) 6-3 6-1 

Tamara ALVAREZ-RIOBO (ESP) defeated Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-4 
Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP) defeated Patricia VILAS-IBANEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1 

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 6-2 4-6 7-6(8) 
Vlatka JOVANOVIC (CRO) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-2 6-0 

Valentina STEPHAN (GER) defeated Patricia GUERREIRO (POR) 6-0 6-0 
Ana CLARO (POR) defeated Gabriella VAN DER WILLIGE (NED) 6-3 6-2 

Constanze LOTZ (GER) defeated Annie GORANSSON (SWE) 4-6 6-4 6-4 
Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Barbara FERREIRA (POR) 6-0 6-1

Final Round

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (1) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 
Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) (2) 6-1 6-0 
Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-2 5-7 6-2 
Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) defeated Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Tamara ALVAREZ-RIOBO (ESP) defeated Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Vlatka JOVANOVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4 
Valentina STEPHAN (GER) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 6-1 6-2 
Constanze LOTZ (GER) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 6-0 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) v (Q)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 64 75
Ana-Catarina Nogueira (POR) v (Q)Linda Fritschken (GER) 36 61 61
 
(Q)Valentina Stephan (GER) d. Veronika Domagala (POL) 62 61
(7)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) v (wc)Barbara Luz (POR) 61 61

(LL)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) v (Q)Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (ESP) 60 63
(Q)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP) v (wc)Charlotte Pires (POR) 62 64

Maria Joao Koehler (POR) v (Q)Lina Bennani (MAR) 64 60
(6)Fatima El Allami (MAR) v (Q)Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA) 61 62

(5)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) 62 63
(LL)Nicola Mooney (GBR) v (wc)Margarida Moura (POR) 63 62

Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) v Paula Alvarez-Pino (ESP) 60 62
Eleonora Punzo (ITA) d. (3)Catarina Ferreira (POR) 62 06 75

(8)Jana Jandova (CZE) v (LL)Caroline Magnusson (SWE) 63 62
(wc)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR) d. (Q)Constanze Lotz (GER) 36 75 60

Sandy Marti (SUI) v Demi-Manuella Barao-Rodrigues (POR) 76(3) 61
(2)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v Marina Novak (LIE) 67(6) 63 63

2nd Round

Ana-Catarina Nogueira (POR) v (1)Michelle Gerards (NED) 63 16 64
(7)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) v (Q)Valentina Stephan (GER) 46 64 63

(Q)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP) v (LL)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) 62 61
Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (6)Fatima El Allami (MAR) 26 64 75 

(5)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v (LL)Nicola Mooney (GBR) 64 63
Eleonora Punzo (ITA) d. Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) 61 61

(wc)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR) d. (8)Jana Jandova (CZE) 64 36 64
(2)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v Sandy Marti (SUI) 16 61 61

QF

(7)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. Ana-Catarina Nogueira (POR) 16 76(4) 75
Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (Q)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP) 60 64
(5)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Eleonora Punzo (ITA) 61 61
(2)Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (wc)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR) 36 76(7) 63

SF

(7)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 62 64
(2)Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (5)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 46 63 64

Final

(7)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. (2)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 63 61



$10k Mytilini (GRE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Irini GEORGATOU (GRE) (1) BYE
Olga BLANK (ISR) BYE
Dena LAADAN (ISR) BYE
Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) BYE
Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) BYE
Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) BYE
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) defeated Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) 6-0 6-0 
Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v (Q)Stephanie Hirsch (AUT) 67(4) 63 64
Ganna Piven (UKR) v Lucy Warburton (GBR) 64 64

(Q)Olga Blank (ISR) d. Karina Isayan (RUS) 64 36 64
(7)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) v (Q)Sladana Stankovic (SRB) 76(4) 57 61

(4)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v (wc)Rafaela Efstathiou (GRE) 61 60
Renata Bakieva (RUS) v Milica Tomic (SUI) 61 76(2)

Aleksandra Tucakov (SRB) v Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE) 75 76(3)
(8)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v Jade Hopper (AUS) 62 61

(5)Karolina Nowak (GER) v Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 64 60
(Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v (Q)Elzyata Sovaeva (RUS) 62 60

Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) v (wc)Chrisdula Kagga (GRE) 75 63
(3/Q)Irini Georgatou (GRE) v (wc)Ariadne Katsouli (GRE) 60 61

(6)Franziska Klotz (AUT) v Ester Masuri (ISR) 62 46 75
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) v (Q)Dena Laadan (ISR) 64 64

Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) v (Q)Roxana Alexandru (CAN) 60 60
Efrat Mishor (ISR) d. (2)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 63 63

2nd Round

Ganna Piven (UKR) v (1)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 64 62
(7)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) v (Q)Olga Blank (ISR) 16 62 64

(4)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v Renata Bakieva (RUS) 76(4) 63
(8)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v Aleksandra Tucakov (SRB) 62 67(4) 75

(Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v (5)Karolina Nowak (GER) 76(2) 75
(3/Q)Irini Georgatou (GRE) v Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 64 61

Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) v (6)Franziska Klotz (AUT) 63 57 62
Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) v Efrat Mishor (ISR) 76(5) 63

QF

Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (7)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 61 64
(8)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) d. (4)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 64 75
(3/Q)Irini Georgatou (GRE) d. (Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 61 62
Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 61 62

SF

Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (8)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 26 75 62
(3/Q)Irini Georgatou (GRE) d. Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) 61 62

Final

(3/Q)Irini Georgatou (GRE) d. Ganna Piven (UKR) 64 62



$10k Sandanski (BUL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) (1) BYE
Filipa GABROVSKA (BUL) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 6-1 6-0 

Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) (2) defeated Elena MITKOVSKA (MKD) 6-0 6-1 
Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Andrea REBROVA (SVK) 6-0 6-3 

Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) (3) defeated Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) 6-0 4-6 6-2 
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) 6-3 6-3 

Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (4) defeated Kristina BOZINOVSKA (MKD) 6-0 6-1 
Mariana LEVOVA (BUL) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-1 

Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Alexandra MITROVSKA (BUL) 6-3 7-5 
Ana JIKIA (GEO) defeated Liana TODOROVA (BUL) (9) 6-2 6-3 

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (6) defeated Lisa STORNETTA (BUL) 6-1 6-1 
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (12) defeated Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) 6-3 6-0 

Lucie SIPKOVA (CZE) defeated Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (7) 6-2 Retired
Bianca HINCU (ROU) (11) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 6-2 6-3 

Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (8) 6-2 6-2 
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) (10) defeated Anita PALIISKA (BUL) 6-1 6-3 

Final Round

Filipa GABROVSKA (BUL) defeated Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) (1) 6-3 2-6 6-0 
Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) (2) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 6-3 6-2 
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) (3) 3-6 6-3 6-4 
Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (4) defeated Mariana LEVOVA (BUL) 4-6 6-2 6-3 
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Ana JIKIA (GEO) 7-6(2) 4-6 7-5 
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (6) defeated Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (12) 7-5 7-5 
Bianca HINCU (ROU) (11) defeated Lucie SIPKOVA (CZE) 7-5 4-6 7-5 
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) (10) 6-4 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 63 62
(SE)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) 76(2) 64

(Q)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 46 62 75
(Q)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. (7)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 26 64 64

(4)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (Q)Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) 75 61
Paola Sprovieri (GER) v (LL)Lyutfya Velieva (BUL) 57 61 63

Patricia Veresova (SVK) v Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR) 60 62
(5)Leonie Mekel (NED) v (wc)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) 76(7) 63

(8)Conny Perrin (SUI) v Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 64 57 64
(Q)Bianca Hincu (ROU) v (wc)Zane Zarina (LAT) 63 62

(Q)Nikol Hristova (BUL) v (wc)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 36 76(8) 62
(3)Marlot Meddens (NED) v Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) 62 64

(Q)Filipa Gabrovska (BUL) d. (6)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 64 61
Dalia Zafirova (BUL) v (Q)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 63 36 60

Huliya Velieva (BUL) v (SE)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 36 62 76(3)
(Q)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) d. (LL)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) 62 36 61

2nd Round

(1/wc)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (SE)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 63 64
(Q)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (Q)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 62 36 60

(4)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Paola Sprovieri (GER) 61 63
(5)Leonie Mekel (NED) d. Patricia Veresova (SVK) 26 62 63

(8)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (Q)Bianca Hincu (ROU) 63 64
(3)Marlot Meddens (NED) d. (Q)Nikol Hristova (BUL) 75 61

Dalia Zafirova (BUL) d. (Q)Filipa Gabrovska (BUL) 64 26 12 Ret.
Huliya Velieva (BUL) d. (Q)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) 63 62

QF

(Q)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (1/wc)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 62 64
(5)Leonie Mekel (NED) d. (4)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 64 36 63
(3)Marlot Meddens (NED) d. (8)Conny Perrin (SUI) 64 75
Dalia Zafirova (BUL) d. Huliya Velieva (BUL) 63 75

SF

(5)Leonie Mekel (NED) d. (Q)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 62 63
(3)Marlot Meddens (NED) d. Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 76(3) 61

Final

(3)Marlot Meddens (NED) d. (5)Leonie Mekel (NED) 36 63 63

Last edited by tobi : Oct 6th, 2008 at 07:45 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Oct 11th, 2008, 09:45 PM   #84
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Oct 06

Code:
$50k Joue-Les-Tours (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v BYE
Camila Giorgi (ITA) v Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 61 30 Ret.

Myrtille Georges (FRA) v Eleonore Picot (FRA) 60 61
(5)Claudine Schaul (LUX) v BYE 

(2)Mandy Minella (LUX) v BYE
Sherazad Benamar (FRA) v Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 61 60

Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 63 67(5) 61
(7)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 76(4) 75

(3)Karla Mraz (FRA) v BYE
Patrycja Sanduska (POL) v Ludivine Choisel (FRA) 57 60 62

Alina Baronova (UZB) d. Irina Ramialison (FRA) 63 46 60
(8)Darija Jurak (CRO) v Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 63 63

(4)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v BYE
Charlotte Rodier (FRA) v Nadege Vergos (FRA) 75 76(3)

Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) v Melissa Laharrague (FRA) 64 60
(6)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v Solene Ficheux (FRA) 61 61

2nd Round

Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (1)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 64 67(4) 61
(5)Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 64 61

(2)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 64 62
Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (7)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 63 64

(3)Karla Mraz (FRA) d. Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 63 61
(8)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Alina Baronova (UZB) 63 76(7)

(4)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 64 61
(6)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 36 76(5) 61

Final Round

(5)Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 75 64
(2)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 60 62
(8)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (3)Karla Mraz (FRA) 46 63 63
(4)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (6)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v (LL)Karla Mraz (FRA) 61 60
Julie Coin (FRA) v (Q)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 75 64

(Q)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (wc)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 36 62 61
(7)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) v Michaella Kraijcek (NED) 62 64

(4)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) v Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 62 63
(wc)Audrey Bergot (FRA) v (wc)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) 64 36 75 

Emilie Loit (FRA) v Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 62 64
(8)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v (Q)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 63 75

(5)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 36 61 61 
Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) 62 61

(Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Virginie Pichet (FRA) 62 64
(3)Kristina Barrois (GER) v Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 75 76(7)

(6)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v Violette Huck (FRA) 76(3) 26 62
Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 76(7) 75

Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 76(4) 43 Ret.
(2/wc)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 63 16 63

2nd Round

Julie Coin (FRA) d. (1)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 62 64
(Q)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (7)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 76(4) 64

(4)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. (wc)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 62 62
Emilie Loit (FRA) d. (8)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 06 64 76(3)

(5)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v Anna Korzeniak (POL) 75 61
(3)Kristina Barrois (GER) v (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 75 63

(6)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Margit Ruutel (EST) 26 64 63
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (2/wc)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 75 36 75

QF

Julie Coin (FRA) d. (Q)Mandy Minella (LUX) 63 60
Emilie Loit (FRA) d. (4)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 64 62
(5)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. (3)Kristina Barrois (GER) 26 76(7) 61
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (6)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 64 60

SF

Julie Coin (FRA) d. Emilie Loit (FRA) 61 62
(5)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 76(6) 46 62

Final

Julie Coin (FRA) d. (5)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 76(7) 76(3)



$50k Pittsburgh (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v BYE
Mami Inoue (USA) v Margot Carter (GBR) 61 62

Angelina Gabueva (RUS) v Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) w/o
(8)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) 63 60

(2)Gail Brodsky (USA) v Stephanie Roy (CAN) 62 61
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 51 Ret.

Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) v Helena Van Eysendeyk (FRA) 63 61
(5)Asia Muhammed (USA) v Alexandra Riley (USA) 60 60

(3)Ana Savic (CRO) v Jacqueline Bohannon (USA) 60 60
Nelly Radeva (USA) v Amy Dillingham (USA) 60 60 

Alison Riske (USA) v Joelle Kissell (USA) 63 61
(7)Lena Litvak (USA) v Christian Thompson (USA) 61 63

(4)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v Monica Wiesener (USA) 61 60
Tiya Rolle (USA) v Phoebe Di Leo (USA) 60 60

Danielle Mills (USA) v Lauren Greco (USA) 62 64
(6)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v Maureen Diaz (USA) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Mami Inoue (USA) 60 60
Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (8)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 62 Ret.

(2)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 36 61 61
(5)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 76(6) 36 61

(3)Ana Savic (CRO) d. Nelly Radeva (USA) 60 62
(7)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Alison Riske (USA) 75 63

(4)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Tiya Rolle (USA) 62 61
(6)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Danielle Mills (USA) 61 60

Final Round

(1)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 63 61
(5)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (2)Gail Brodsky (USA) 64 62
(7)Lena Litvak (USA) d. (3)Ana Savic (CRO) 63 36 64
(4)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. (6)Gabriela Paz (VEN) 36 60 76(4)

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) 62 63
Yulia Fedossova (FRA) v (Q)Lena Litvak (USA) 64 60

Carly Gullickson (USA) v Arina Rodionova (RUS) 61 64
Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (7)Angela Haynes (USA) 76(5) 76(2)

(4)Melinda Czink (HUN) v Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 63 63
Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 61 62

(Q)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Sunitha Rao (IND) 63 63
Madison Brengle (USA) d. (5)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 63 64

(6)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 64 76(3) 
(wc)Shenay Perry (USA) d. Abigail Spears (USA) 36 62 64

(Q)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Audra Cohen (USA) 60 60
Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. (3)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 61 61

(8)Neuza Silva (POR) v Nicole Thyssen (NED) 64 61
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) v (wc)Michaela Kissell (USA) 46 62 64

(wc)Julia Boserup (USA) v (LL)Ana Savic (CRO) 76(5) 62
(2)Julie Ditty (USA) v (Q)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 62 64

2nd Round

Yulia Fedossova (FRA) d. (wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 61 60
Carly Gullickson (USA) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 62 76(4)

(4)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Alexa Glatch (USA) 64 64
Madison Brengle (USA) d. (Q)Asia Muhammed (USA) 16 61 61

(6)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (wc)Shenay Perry (USA) 76(4) 61
Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. (Q)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 62 63

(8)Neuza Silva (POR) d. Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) 64 75
(2)Julie Ditty (USA) d. (wc)Julia Boserup (USA) 61 62

QF

Carly Gullickson (USA) d. Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 26 75 75
(4)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 63 62
(6)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Georgie Stoop (GBR) 64 26 61
(8)Neuza Silva (POR) d. (2)Julie Ditty (USA) 46 75 60

SF

(4)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Carly Gullickson (USA) 63 64
(6)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (8)Neuza Silva (POR) 64 75

Final

(4)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (6)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 62 36 61



$50k Barnstaple (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Lina Stanciute (LTU) v Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 64 67(5) 60
Kelly Anderson (RSA) v Linda Fritschken (GER) 26 62 76(1)

Biljana Pavlova (BUL) v Natalie Proese (GER) 63 60
(5)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v Erica Krauth (ARG) 46 63 62

Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. (2)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 76(5) 64
Katharina Brown (GBR) d. Olivia Scarfi (GBR) 16 21 Ret.

Holly Richard (GBR) v Abi Claydon (GBR) 60 61
Sabine Klaschka (GER) d. (8)Petra Pajalic (SLO) 62 60

(3)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v Lottie Fox (GBR) 60 61
Helen Parish (GBR) v (wc)Ruth Seaborne (GBR) 64 62

Amy Sargeant (GBR) d. Martina Babakova (SVK) 36 76(4) 76(4)
Natasha Khan (GBR) d. (7)Laura Haberkorn (GER) 63 67(8) 61

(4)Hanna Nooni (SWE) v (wc)Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR) 63 62
Lucy Warburton (GBR) v Alexandra Zaniewski (GBR) 75 61

Michelle Farley (GBR) d. Georgina Bastick (GBR) 63 63
(6)Korina Perkovic (GER) v Nikki Prosser (GBR) 64 60

2nd Round

(1)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Kelly Anderson (RSA) 64 64
(5)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 62 62

Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. Katharina Brown (GBR) 16 64 60
Sabine Klaschka (GER) d. Holly Richards (GBR) 61 63

(3)Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. Helen Parish (GBR) 76(2) 60
Natasha Khan (GBR) d. Amy Sargeant (GBR) 62 63

(4)Hanna Nooni (SWE) d. Lucy Warburton (GBR) 63 62
(6)Korina Perkovic (GER) d. Michelle Farley (GBR) 60 61

Final Round

(1)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (5)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 63 63
Sabine Klaschka (GER) d. Romana Tabakova (SVK) 62 60
Natasha Khan (GBR) d. (3)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 61 46 64
(6)Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (4)Hanna Nooni (SWE) 63 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Anne Keothavong (GBR) v Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 76(5) 62
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) v (LL)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 57 62 63

(Q)Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (wc)Samantha Vickers (GBR) 63 61
(8)Johanna Larsson (SWE) v Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 62 63

Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (3)Severine Bremond (FRA) 63 62
Katalin Marosi (HUN) v Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 61 64

Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Petra Martic (CRO) 46 75 64
(6)Katie O'Brien (GBR) v Amanda Elliott (GBR) 61 62

(7)Angelique Kerber (GER) v (wc)Laura Robson (GBR) 67(8) 64 62
Alberta Brianti (ITA) v (Q)Natasha Khan (GBR) 64 62

(SR)Emma Laine (FIN) v (Q)Sabine Klaschka (GER) 62 63
(4)Roberta Vinci (ITA) v (wc)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 61 64

(5)Elena Baltacha (GBR) v Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 76(1) 67(4) 62
Anna Smith (GBR) v Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 75 61

Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 64 64
(Q)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (2)Maret Ani (EST) 63 76(4)

2nd Round

(1/wc)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 64 62
(8)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (Q)Korina Perkovic (GER) 67(4) 62 62

Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 46 75 76(7)
(6)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 63 61

Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. (7)Angelique Kerber (GER) 64 67(3) 64
(4)Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. (SR)Emma Laine (FIN) 76(10) 60

Anna Smith (GBR) d. (5)Elena Baltacha (GBR) 62 61
(Q)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 64 62

QF

(1/wc)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. (8)Johanna Larsson (SWE) 63 64
(6)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Katalin Marosi (HUN) 62 63
Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. (4)Roberta Vinci (ITA) 46 63 76(2)
(Q)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Anna Smith (GBR) 62 67(8) 76(1)

SF

(1/wc)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. (6)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 64 64
Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. (Q)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 63 67(3) 40 Ret.

Final

(1/wc)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Alberta Brianti (ITA) 64 62



$50k+H Jounieh (LIB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v BYE
Ines Janbakhsh (GBR) d. Marie-Louise Schuetz (AUT) 63 64

(2)Elora Dabija (ROU) v Sandrine Jabra (LIB) 60 60
(5)Karin Morgosova (SVK) v Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) 76(5) 64

(3)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v Yasmine Sahyoun (LIB) 60 60
(6)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) v Natalia Ziminova (RUS) 61 63

(4)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v Jenna Laroussi (USA) 60 60
Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. (7)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 76(10) 36 76(6)

Final Round

(1)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Ines Janbakhsh (GBR) 60 60
(2)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. (5)Karin Morgosova (SVK) 62 75
(6)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) d. (3)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 61 16 63
(4)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 61 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v (Q)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 62 63
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) v Marina Shamayko (RUS) 61 64

Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 26 75 75
Olga Brozda (POL) d. (8)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 60 64

(4)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 64 46 62
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v Kyra Nagy (HUN) 46 61 61

Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v (wc)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) 64 61
(5)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 61 62

Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (6)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 63 63
Zuzana Kucova (SVK) v Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 61 64

(Q)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 61 64
(3/wc)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 16 62 61

(7)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v (wc)Rebeca Neves (BRA) 62 60
Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 60 62

(Q)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) v (wc)Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) 62 62
(2)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v (Q)Elora Dabija (ROU) 63 62

2nd Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 60 63
Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. Olga Brozda (POL) 76(4) 76(2)

Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. (4)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 64 46 61
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (5)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 64 63

Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 63 63
(Q)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (3/wc)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 60 61

(7)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Carmen Klaschka (GER) 16 61 60
(2)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (Q)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 63 33 Ret.

QF

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 62 62
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 57 63 64
(Q)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 63 61
(2)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (7)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 46 75 75

SF

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 60 60
(Q)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (2)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 62 64

Final

(Q)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 62 60



$25k San Luis Potosi (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Katie Ruckert (USA) v BYE
(12)Paula Zabala (COL) v Marcela Zacarias (MEX) 76(4) 61

(2)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX)  v BYE
(14)Stacey Tan (USA) v Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 63 57 62

(3)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v BYE
(11)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v Victoria Ayala (USA) 60 60

(4)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v Isaura Enrique Aguilar (PAR) 61 62
Sabrina Capannolo (USA) d. (15)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 63 36 76(3)

(5)Jennifer Elie (USA) v Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 62 64
(10)Karolina Kosinska (POL) v Marcela Rosales (MEX) 60 60

(6)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v Ilse Pacheco (MEX) 60 60
(9)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) v Maria Julia Valle Marin (MEX) 60 61

(7)Carla Beltrami (ARG) v Ivette Lopez (MEX) 61 64
(16)Janina Toljan (AUT) v Luz Maria Jasso Gascon (MEX) 62 62

(8)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) 60 61
(13)Johanna Konta (AUS) v Ana-Sofia Camberos (MEX) 60 61

Final Round

(1)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (12)Paula Zabala (COL) 46 63 63
(14)Stacey Tan (USA) v (2)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 26 60 60
(11)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (3)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 62 57 60
(4)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 63 57 64
(10)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (5)Jennifer Elie (USA) 16 63 60
(9)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (6)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 62 61
(16)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. (7)Carla Beltrami (ARG) 75 64
(8)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (13)Johanna Konta (AUS) 75 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Betina Jozami (ARG) v Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 64 61
(wc)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 64 62

Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v (wc)Alejandra Granillo (MEX) 76(6) 64
(5)Frederica Piedade (POR) v (Q)Katie Ruckert (USA) 61 57 63

(3)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 16 64 64
Vivian Segnini (BRA) v (wc)Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) 46 63 64

(Q)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Estefania Craciun (URU) 57 75 63
(6)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v (wc)Carolina Betancourt (MEX) 62 62

Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (8)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 76(1) 75
(Q)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (Q)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 63 64

Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (Q)Janina Toljan (AUT) 63 60
Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. (LL)Carla Beltrami (ARG) 64 75

(Q)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (7)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 62 63
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v (Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 64 16 75

(Q)Stacey Tan (USA) d. Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 63 46 64
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (2)Soledad Esperon (ARG) 64 26 76(9)

2nd Round

(1)Betina Jozami (ARG) d. (wc)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 62 63
(5)Frederica Piedade (POR) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 63 64

Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (3)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 36 64 63
(6)Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. (Q)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 36 76(5) 64

(Q)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 64 46 76(5)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. Mailen Auroux (ARG) 63 61

(Q)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 63 64
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (Q)Stacey Tan (USA) 75 62

QF

(5)Frederica Piedade (POR) d. (1)Betina Jozami (ARG) 26 63 62
(6)Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 76(6) 67(7) 62
(Q)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 75 61
(Q)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 63 75

SF

(5)Frederica Piedade (POR) d. (6)Agustina Lepore (ARG) 64 62
(Q)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (Q)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 36 64 64

Final

(Q)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (5)Frederica Piedade (POR) 75 46 64



$25k Traralgon (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (1) BYE
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) defeated Erin LIEFELD (AUS) 6-4 5-7 6-3 

Jessica O'MEARA (AUS) defeated Sophie VICKERS (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-1 
Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) (12) defeated Stephanie LIM (AUS) 6-4 6-0 

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) BYE
Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) 6-1 6-2 

Shannyn RICKETTS (AUS) defeated Venessa NHENG (AUS) 6-1 2-0 Retired
Ting LI (CHN) (15) defeated Ashleigh RICHARDSON (AUS) Walkover

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (3) BYE
Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) 6-1 6-2 

Renee LAMPRET (AUS) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 6-2 6-2 
Shona LEE (NZL) (14) defeated Rebecca LEAHY (AUS) 6-4 6-1 

Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) (4) BYE
Olivia RICH (AUS) defeated Natalia DRAGOJEVIC (AUS) 6-0 6-1 

Kate ANTOSIK (AUS) defeated Elizabeth PELIKAN (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) defeated Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (13) 6-4 4-6 6-3 

Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (5) BYE
Kimberley RUXTON (AUS) defeated Vicky STUCKEY (AUS) 7-5 6-1 

Branka POTKONJAK (AUS) defeated Blair PRATT (AUS) 6-1 6-0 
Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (10) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 6-3 6-1 

Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (6) BYE
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-4 6-2 

Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) defeated Sophie PROCTOR (GBR) 6-1 6-2 
Renee BINNIE (AUS) (16) defeated Nicolette PROCTOR (AUS) 6-2 6-2 

Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (7) BYE
Sabrina XU (AUS) defeated Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-2 

Deeon MLADIN (AUS) defeated Louella KELLER (AUS) 6-2 6-1 
Brittany SHEED (AUS) (9) defeated Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) 6-1 6-3 

Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (8) BYE
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Danielle BOSCHIN (AUS) 6-2 6-2 

Lejla HUSIC (AUS) defeated Nives BARIC (AUS) 6-2 6-1 
Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (11) defeated Deanna BATSAS (AUS) 6-0 6-0 

2nd Round

Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (1) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-4 6-1 
Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) (12) defeated Jessica O'MEARA (AUS) 6-1 6-2 

Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) 6-0 6-0 
Ting LI (CHN) (15) defeated Shannyn RICKETTS (AUS) 6-1 6-2 

Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (3) 6-3 6-4 
Renee LAMPRET (AUS) defeated Shona LEE (NZL) (14) 6-3 3-6 6-4 

Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) (4) defeated Olivia RICH (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) defeated Kate ANTOSIK (AUS) 6-4 6-2 

Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (5) defeated Kimberley RUXTON (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-4 
Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (10) defeated Branka POTKONJAK (AUS) 6-4 6-1 

Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (6) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-0 6-0 
Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) (16) 6-4 3-6 7-5 

Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (7) defeated Sabrina XU (AUS) 6-2 6-1 
Brittany SHEED (AUS) (9) defeated Deeon MLADIN (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-4 

Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (8) 7-5 3-6 7-6(5) 
Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (11) defeated Lejla HUSIC (AUS) 6-1 6-4

Final Round

Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) (12) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (1) 6-3 6-2 
Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) defeated Ting LI (CHN) (15) 7-5 6-4 
Renee LAMPRET (AUS) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) 6-0 6-4 
Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) (4) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 6-4 6-1 
Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (10) defeated Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (5) 6-3 6-1 
Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (6) defeated Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) 6-3 6-0 
Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (7) defeated Brittany SHEED (AUS) (9) 6-4 6-2 
Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (11) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-2 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Melanie South (GBR) v (Q)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 62 62
Ling Zhang (HKG) v (Q)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 61 64

Naomi Broady (GBR) v Shannon Golds (AUS) 26 64 62
(6)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) v Alexis Prousis (USA) 63 63

(Q)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (4)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 62 36 63
(Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (wc)Sally Peers (AUS) 75 63

Nicole Riner (SUI) v (wc)Anna Wishink (AUS) 75 36 63
(7)Yurika Sema (JPN) v Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 46 63 61

(Q)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (5)Sacha Jones (NZL) 63 61
Emelyn Starr (AUS) v Robin Stephenson (USA) 61 62

(Q)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) d. (wc)Stephanie Wiltshire (AUS) 64 63
(3)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) v (Q)Renee Lampret (AUS) 61 60

(8)Natalie Grandin (RSA) v Michaela Johansson (SWE) 60 62
Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 57 63 32 Ret.

Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v (Q)Tiffany Welford (AUS) 61 36 61
(2)Jessica Moore (AUS) v (wc)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Melanie South (GBR) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 64 63
Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (6)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 63 63

(Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (Q)Isabella Holland (AUS) 64 64
(7)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Nicole Riner (SUI) 63 75

(Q)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Emelyn Starr (AUS) 63 26 61
(3)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. (Q)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) 61 62

(8)Natalie Grandin (RSA) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 64 61
(2)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 64 63

QF

(1)Melanie South (GBR) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 16 76(2) 64
(7)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 60 63
(3)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. (Q)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 62 61
(2)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (8)Natalie Grandin (RSA) 16 62 64

SF

(1)Melanie South (GBR) d. (7)Yurika Sema (JPN) 63 26 63
(3)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. (2)Jessica Moore (AUS) 63 26 64

Final

(3)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. (1)Melanie South (GBR) 63 36 61



$25k Reggio Calabria (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Alice Moroni (ITA) v BYE
Carmen Pinto (ITA) d. (14)Stefanie Haidner (AUT) 61 76(4)

(2)Federica Quercia (ITA) v BYE
(11)Martina Caregaro (ITA) v Lilly Raffa (ITA) 61 60

(3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v BYE
(15)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) v Livia Turiano (ITA) 60 60

(4)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v Ines Carabetta (ITA) 60 60
(9)Claudia Giovine (ITA) v Ana Maria Szilagyi (ROU) 60 61

(5)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v Consuelo Costantino (ITA) 61 60
(12)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) v Maria Teresa Gallo (ITA) 60 40 Ret.

(6)Annalisa Bona (ITA) v Francesca Campigotto (ITA) 62 36 62
Timna Ticic (CRO) d. (13)Iris Khanna (AUT) 62 76(4)

Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. (7)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 57 62 63
(10)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) v Agnese Rella (ITA) 61 60

(8)Paola Cigui (ITA) v Ana Bezjak (CRO) 60 60
(16)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) v Anna Mangano (ITA) 61 60

Final Round

(1)Alice Moroni (ITA) d. Carmen Pinto (ITA) 57 62 63
(2)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (11)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 63 75
(15)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) d. (3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 62 60
(9)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (4)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 64 64
(5)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (12)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 62 64
(6)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Timna Ticic (CRO) 63 62
(10)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Federica Grazioso (ITA) 57 62 63
(8)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. (16)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 60 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 63 75
(LL)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v (Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 61 63

(wc)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. Elena Pioppo (ITA) 75 63
(Q)Alice Moroni (ITA) d. (5)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 61 36 75

(4)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v (Q)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 76(6) 63
(SR)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) v (wc)Lara Meccico (ITA) 62 63

Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v Irina Buryachok (UKR) 62 63
(7)Anna Floris (ITA) v (wc)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 67(6) 60 63

(8)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v (LL)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 63 75
(Q)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) d. (Q)Federica Quercia (ITA) 62 64

Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 62 64
(3)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (LL)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 62 63

(6)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 61 60
(Q)Paola Cigui (ITA) v (wc)Giulia Lambiase (ITA) 63 61

(Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (Q)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 64 76(4)
(LL)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) 64 61

2nd Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (LL)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 64 60
(Q)Alice Moroni (ITA) d. (wc)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 62 63

(4)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (SR)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 60 60
Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. (7)Anna Floris (ITA) 62 26 61

(Q)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) d. (8)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 75 63
(3)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 63 61

(Q)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. (6)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 64 75
(LL)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. (Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 64 57 64

QF

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (Q)Alice Moroni (ITA) 64 62
(4)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 46 64 62
(3)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (Q)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) 63 60
(Q)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. (LL)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 67(5) 63 63

SF

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (4)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 64 63
(3)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (Q)Paola Cigui (ITA) 61 64

Final

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (3)Anne Schaefer (GER) 61 61



$10k Barcelona (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sanda MAMIC (CRO) (1) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-1 6-4 
Maider MARTIN ALONSO (ESP) defeated Sara BURINATO (ESP) 6-0 6-2 

Tatiana SILBEREISEN (LUX) defeated Kristina SHISHKINA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Nina VULOVICH (USA) defeated Andrea ARQUES-GARCIA (ESP) 6-3 7-5 

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (2) defeated Monica SANA LOPEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Lucie VECEROVA (CZE) defeated Carla TORRES MENGUAL (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-1 

Michaela VOGEL (GER) defeated Cristina RODRIGUEZ ENRICH (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Nerea PIQUER-ALBISU (ESP) 6-1 6-4 

Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 
Alicia PEREZ-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Alice HALL (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-1 

Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Sally STAINIER (FRA) 6-1 6-0 
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Natalia ALVAREZ-BILBAO (ESP) 6-4 6-0 

Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (4) 6-3 6-3 
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 
3-6 7-6(2) 

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Andrea PONT GRAU (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Gemma VALLS LOPE (ESP) 6-2 6-1 

Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) (5) defeated Christina MATHIS (AUT) 6-3 0-6 6-3 
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Frances MILLER (AUS) 6-1 6-1 

Irina KORIPENKO (RUS) defeated Maria NAVARRO CRUZ (ESP) 6-3 3-6 7-5 
Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Rocio BENAVENT ROJAS 
(ESP) 7-6(1) 6-1 

Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) (6) defeated Clara MATIAS (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Maria PETROVA (RUS) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-1 6-2 

Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) defeated Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) 6-2 6-3 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) defeated Iveta DAPKUTE (LTU) 7-6(3) 
6-4 

Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) (7) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-0 6-4 
Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) defeated Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ (ESP) 6-4 6-0 

Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) defeated Bouwiena BOER (NED) 6-1 Retired
Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) defeated Inna AGAEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2 

Stefanie RATH (AUT) defeated Vanessa FOLTINGER GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Marta PINYOL-DAVI (ESP) 6-0 6-3 

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) 6-4 6-1 
Cindy CHALA (FRA) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Sanda MAMIC (CRO) (1) defeated Maider MARTIN ALONSO (ESP) 6-1 6-3 
Tatiana SILBEREISEN (LUX) defeated Nina VULOVICH (USA) 6-3 6-3 

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (2) defeated Lucie VECEROVA (CZE) 6-0 6-3 
Michaela VOGEL (GER) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 7-6(10) 
6-2 

Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Alicia PEREZ-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-2 
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) 1-6 6-2 6-0 

Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 6-3 6-4 

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) (5) 6-2 6-0 
Irina KORIPENKO (RUS) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 
0-6 6-0 

Maria PETROVA (RUS) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) (6) 7-6(6) 5-1 Retired
Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) defeated Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) 6-4 6-1 

Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) (7) 6-2 7-6(5) 
Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) defeated Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-3 

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Stefanie RATH (AUT) 6-3 1-6 6-4 
Cindy CHALA (FRA) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Sanda MAMIC (CRO) (1) defeated Tatiana SILBEREISEN (LUX) 6-1 6-0 
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (2) defeated Michaela VOGEL (GER) 6-2 6-4 
Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-2 6-4 
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) 3-6 7-5 7-5 
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Irina KORIPENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0 
Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) defeated Maria PETROVA (RUS) 5-7 6-4 6-0 
Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) defeated Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) 6-3 6-0 
Cindy CHALA (FRA) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. (1)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 62 76(6)
Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v (Q)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) 63 76(5)

Lamia Essaadi (MAR) v (wc)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 64 61
(8)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) v (Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 62 61

(3)Justine Ozga (GER) v (wc)Alicia Doms Golobart (ESP) 61 61
(Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (wc)Alicia De La Capilla (ESP) 60 62

Appollonia Melzani (BEL) v Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) 64 63
(7)Katarzyna Piter (POL) v Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 61 61

(5)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v (Q)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) 62 61
Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) v (wc)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 64 63

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) v (Q)Sanda Mamic (CRO) 64 64
(4)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v Kristina Steiert (GER) 62 Ret. 

(6)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v (Q)Carla Roset-Franco (ESP) 61 61 
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v (LL)Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP) 64 62

(Q)Cindy Chala (FRA) d. Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 60 63
(2)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) v (SE)Kristi Miller (USA) 62 64

2nd Round

(Q)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 64 64
(8)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) v Lamia Essaadi (MAR) 60 Ret.

(3)Justine Ozga (GER) d. (Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 62 64
(7)Katarzyna Piter (POL) v Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 61 62

(5)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) 61 62
(4)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 60 61 

Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (6)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 62 26 64
(Q)Cindy Chala (FRA) d. (2)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 64 61

QF

(8)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) d. (Q)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 60 63
(7)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (3)Justine Ozga (GER) 64 62
(5)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) d. (4)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 46 62 62
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (Q)Cindy Chala (FRA) 62 67(3) 75

SF

(8)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) d. (7)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 62 16 61
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (5)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 57 76(7) 61

Final

(8)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 62 61



$10k Espinho (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) (1) defeated Francisca MATOS (POR) 6-2 6-1 
Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Constanze LOTZ (GER) 6-3 6-2 

Vlatka JOVANOVIC (CRO) defeated Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) 6-4 3-6 7-5 
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Annie GORANSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-3 

Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Tamara ALVAREZ-RIOBO (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Katharina BRAEUTIGAM (GER) defeated Patricia GUERREIRO (POR) 6-1 6-1 

Valentina STEPHAN (GER) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-1 6-0 
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Patricia VILAS-IBANEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4 

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-1 6-1 
Catia RODRIGUES (POR) defeated Barbara FERREIRA (POR) 7-5 6-2 

Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Diana BATISTA (POR) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 
Maria PALHOTO (POR) defeated Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 

Marina NOVAK (LIE) defeated Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Juliana SILVA (POR) 6-4 6-2 

Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Ines BARBOSA (POR) 6-0 6-1 
Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) defeated Carla LINDLAR (GER) 6-1 3-6 6-3

Final Round

Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) (1) 6-2 6-2 
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Vlatka JOVANOVIC (CRO) 7-6(6) 6-4 
Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Katharina BRAEUTIGAM (GER) 6-3 6-1 
Valentina STEPHAN (GER) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-2 6-2 
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Catia RODRIGUES (POR) 6-0 6-1 
Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-4 6-1 
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Marina NOVAK (LIE) 6-4 6-3 
Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (Q)Inna Sokolova (RUS) 61 60
Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 63 61

(LL)Caroline Magnusson (SWE) d. Demi-Manuella Barao-Rodrigues (POR) 57 61 60
(5)Fatima El Allami (MAR) d. Veronika Domagala (POL) 62 75

(3)Catarina Ferreira (POR) v (Q)Lina Bennani (MAR) 63 63
Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) v (wc)Charlotte Pires (POR) 46 60 75

(Q)Morgane Pons (FRA) v (wc)Barbara Luz (POR) 75 62
(7)Ana-Catarina Nogueira (POR) v Eleonora Punzo (ITA) 63 62

(6)Jana Jandova (CZE) d. (wc)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR) 57 76(5) 76(3)
Sandy Marti (SUI) d. Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) 62 63

Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) d. (wc)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) 61 64
(LL)Vlatka Jovanovic (CRO) d. (Q)Michaela Ince (GBR) 26 76(3) 64

(Q)Valentina Stephan (GER) d. (8)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 36 62 62
(Q)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP) d. Nicola Mooney (GBR) 61 61

(Q)Lara Michel (SUI) d. Paula Alvarez-Pino (ESP) 61 60
(2)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v (Q)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 63 62

2nd Round

Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. (1)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 76(8) 75
(5)Fatima El Allami (MAR) d. (LL)Caroline Magnusson (SWE) 62 36 61

Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) v (3)Catarina Ferreira (POR) 26 64 62
(7)Ana-Catarina Nogueira (POR) d. (Q)Morgane Pons (FRA) 64 26 61

(6)Jana Jandova (CZE) d. Sandy Marti (SUI) 63 64
Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) d. (LL)Vlatka Jovanovic (CRO) 61 36 61

(Q)Valentina Stephan (GER) d. (Q)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP) 60 62
(2)Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (Q)Lara Michel (SUI) 57 63 63

QF

(5)Fatima El Allami (MAR) d. Nadia Lalami (MAR) 64 16 76(5)
(7)Ana-Catarina Nogueira (POR) d. Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 63 61
(6)Jana Jandova (CZE) d. Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) 75 75
(2)Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (Q)Valentina Stephan (GER) 60 76(6)

SF

(5)Fatima El Allami (MAR) d. (7)Ana-Catarina Nogueira (POR) 76(5) 76(8)
(2)Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (6)Jana Jandova (CZE) 57 62 62

Final

(2)Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (5)Fatima El Allami (MAR) 62 63
 


$10k Thessaloniki (GRE)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Bianca HINCU (ROU) (1) BYE
Dena LAADAN (ISR) defeated Ariadne KATSOULI (GRE) 5-7 7-5 7-5 
Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) defeated Elena MITKOVSKA (MKD) 6-0 6-0 
Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) defeated Kristina BOZINOVSKA (MKD) 6-1 6-0 
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Lucie SIPKOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-0 6-4 
Desislava LAZAROVA (BUL) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 1-6 6-1 6-4 
Talissa KUCERA (SUI) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-0 
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) defeated Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Marlot Meddens (NED) v Despina Papamichail (GRE) 62 60 
(Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v (Q)Rebecca Horompoliova (SVK) 64 63

Lisa Summerer (AUT) v Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 63 61
(7)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v (Q)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 76(7) 64

(3)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v (wc)Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE) 60 63
Lucia Vrskova (SVK) v (wc)Chrisdula Kagga (GRE) 61 61

Efrat Mishor (ISR) v (Q)Talissa Kucera (SUI) 62 76(2)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. (5)Mika Urbancic (SLO) 62 61

(6)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) v (wc)Simona Syleouni (GRE) 63 46 62
Jaklin Alawi (BUL) v (Q)Dena Laadan (ISR) 62 61

Barbora Krtickova (CZE) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 62 62
(4)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) v (Q)Desislava Lazarova (BUL) 64 63
 
(8)Franziska Klotz (AUT) v Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 46 76(4) 64
Kim Stierli (SUI) v (Q)Tatiana Illova (SVK) 61 75

Dalila Zafirova (BUL) v (Q)Bianca Hincu (ROU) 61 60
(2)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v (wc)Charitomeni Matoula (GRE) 61 62

2nd Round

(1)Marlot Meddens (NED) d. (Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 63 63
(7)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Lisa Summerer (AUT) 06 64 62

(3)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. Lucia Vrskova (SVK) 61 57 62
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. Efrat Mishor (ISR) 61 61

Jaklin Alawi (BUL) d. (6)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 36 60 60
Barbora Krtickova (CZE) d. (4)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 63 60
 
(8)Franziska Klotz (AUT) d. Kim Stierli (SUI) 63 62
Dalila Zafirova (BUL) d. (2)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 64 63

QF

(1)Marlot Meddens (NED) d. (7)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 61 63
(3)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 75 63
Barbora Krtickova (CZE) d. Jaklin Alawi (BUL) 60 36 62
Dalila Zafirova (BUL) d. (8)Franziska Klotz (AUT) 64 62

SF

(1)Marlot Meddens (NED) d. (3)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 64 63
Dalila Zafirova (BUL) d. Barbora Krtickova (CZE) 61 62

Final

(1)Marlot Meddens (NED) d. Dalila Zafirova (BUL) 61 60



$10k Southlake (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Amanda Marie TAYLOR (USA) (1) BYE
Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Millie DIDIO (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Tarakaa BERTRAND (USA) defeated Sarah FOSTER (USA) 6-4 6-1 
Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) defeated Shannon ROBINSON (USA) 6-1 6-2 

Alexandra LEATU (USA) defeated Erin PAUL (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Florentina HANISCH (BRA) defeated Alannah Jessica MENDOZA (USA) 6-0 6-1 

Nicole BARTNIK (USA) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Stephanie DALMACIO (BRA) BYE

Ester GOLDFELD (USA) defeated Sarah LEONARD (USA) 6-4 6-3 
Amy WACHENHEIM (USA) BYE

Lenore LAZAROIU (ROU) defeated Kimberly CAMPBELL (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Amber WALKER (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-1 

Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) defeated Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) 6-2 6-4 
Kara LEONARD (USA) defeated Ashley NATIONS RAJU (USA) 6-2 7-5 

Rachel JANSSEN (USA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 7-6(6) 7-5 
Marlene RYAN (USA) defeated Adriana NIETO (MEX) 6-0 6-2 

Mikayla ROGERS (USA) BYE
Georgiana MARTA (ROU) defeated Marilyn BAKER (USA) 7-5 6-2 

Torrie BROWNING (USA) defeated Shareen-Rena LAI (MAS) 6-4 6-3 
Shadisha ROBINSON (USA) defeated Gabrielle DESIMONE (USA) 6-1 6-4 

Jessica ALEXANDER (USA) defeated Brooke WILLIAMS (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Chloe JONES (USA) defeated Anna EGOROVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 

Kewa NICHOLS (USA) defeated Emina BEKTAS (USA) 1-6 6-1 6-3 
Erin Carol STEPHENS (USA) defeated Lyubov POGRIBNYAK (UKR) 6-1 6-1 

Klara JAGOSOVA (CZE) defeated Larisa GORODETSKY (CAN) 6-0 6-1 
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) defeated Marianne BAKER (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Olga BOULYTCHEVA (RUS) defeated Yevgeniya BARYSHEVA (UKR) 3-6 6-2 6-4 
Nicole MELICHAR (USA) BYE

Breanna Alexa Bachini BACHINI (USA) defeated Charity JOHNS (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Millie NICHOLS (USA) defeated Michelle COLANINNI (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Ristine OLSON (USA) defeated Denise CHERRY (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Lilly F. KIMBELL (USA) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-3 6-4 

2nd Round

Amanda Marie TAYLOR (USA) (1) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Tarakaa BERTRAND (USA) defeated Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) 6-4 6-1 

Alexandra LEATU (USA) defeated Florentina HANISCH (BRA) 6-0 6-4 
Nicole BARTNIK (USA) defeated Stephanie DALMACIO (BRA) 7-5 6-3 

Ester GOLDFELD (USA) defeated Amy WACHENHEIM (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Lenore LAZAROIU (ROU) 6-2 6-4 

Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) defeated Kara LEONARD (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Marlene RYAN (USA) defeated Rachel JANSSEN (USA) 6-2 6-1 

Georgiana MARTA (ROU) defeated Mikayla ROGERS (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Shadisha ROBINSON (USA) defeated Torrie BROWNING (USA) 6-3 6-0 

Chloe JONES (USA) defeated Jessica ALEXANDER (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Erin Carol STEPHENS (USA) defeated Kewa NICHOLS (USA) 6-4 5-7 6-3 

Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) defeated Klara JAGOSOVA (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-1 
Nicole MELICHAR (USA) defeated Olga BOULYTCHEVA (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-2 

Millie NICHOLS (USA) defeated Breanna Alexa Bachini BACHINI (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Lilly F. KIMBELL (USA) defeated Ristine OLSON (USA) 6-3 6-2 

Final Round

Tarakaa BERTRAND (USA) defeated Amanda Marie TAYLOR (USA) (1) 6-2 3-6 6-0 
Nicole BARTNIK (USA) defeated Alexandra LEATU (USA) 6-4 6-1 
Ester GOLDFELD (USA) defeated Paula DINUTA (ROU) 6-0 6-1 
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) defeated Marlene RYAN (USA) 7-5 6-0 
Shadisha ROBINSON (USA) defeated Georgiana MARTA (ROU) 6-2 6-3 
Chloe JONES (USA) defeated Erin Carol STEPHENS (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) defeated Nicole MELICHAR (USA) 6-3 6-3 
Lilly F. KIMBELL (USA) defeated Millie NICHOLS (USA) 6-4 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Mary Gambale (USA) v Kit Carson (USA) 61 63
(wc)Brooke Hughes (USA) d. Viktorya Gorodetsky (CAN) 62 64

(Q)Ester Goldfeld (USA) v (Q)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 64 63
Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (7)Stacia Fonseca (USA) 64 76(2)

(3)Allie Will (USA) v Lindsey Nelson (USA) 64 63
(wc)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Larikah Russell (BAH) 76(1) 60

(LL)Amanda Marie Taylor (USA) v (Q)Lilly F.Kimbell (USA) 75 76(1)
(8)Diana Nakic (SLO) v Natalia Cretu (CAN) 62 61

(6)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) v Hermon Brhane (GER) 62 63
(wc)Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) d. Petra Padalikova (CZE) 76(2) 61

(Q)Nicole Bartnik (USA) v (Q)Eugenia Bouchard (CAN) 63 60
(4)Ashley Weinhold (USA) v (Q)Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) 75 63

(5)Anda Perianu (ROU) v Beatrice Capra (USA) 64 63 
(wc)Marta Lesniak (POL) d. Violetta Tosmuk (RUS) 63 60

(Q)Chloe Jones (USA) d. Anna Lubinsky (USA) 62 75
(Q)Shadisha Robinson (USA) d. (2)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 16 64 62

2nd Round

(1)Mary Gambale (USA) d. (wc)Brooke Hughes (USA) 60 60
Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (Q)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 64 26 64

(wc)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. (3)Allie Will (USA) 63 75
(LL)Amanda Marie Taylor (USA) d. (8)Diana Nakic (SLO) 63 61

(6)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) d. (wc)Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) 63 62
(4)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (Q)Nicole Bartnik (USA) 75 63

(wc)Marta Lesniak (POL) d. (5)Anda Perianu (ROU) 63 63
(Q)Chloe Jones (USA) d. (Q)Shadisha Robinson (USA) 62 36 62

QF

Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (1)Mary Gambale (USA) 76(4) 36 62
(wc)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. (LL)Amanda Marie Taylor (USA) 67(3) 64 64
(4)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (6)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 63 61
(Q)Chloe Jones (USA) d. (wc)Marta Lesniak (POL) 75 63

SF

(wc)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Polina Pekhova (BLR) 26 61 63
(4)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (Q)Chloe Jones (USA) 63 26 75

Final

(wc)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. (4)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 63 46 63



$10k Santa Cruz (BOL)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (1) BYE
Vanessa MOOR (AUS) BYE
Daniela AMELUNGE (BOL) BYE
Alejandra GAMBOA (BOL) defeated Florencia SANCHEZ-GIL (ARG) 6-2 6-4 
Maria-Fernanda RIVEROLL (MEX) defeated Beatriz NALLAR (BOL) 7-5 6-4 
Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) defeated Mayte CUELLAR (BOL) 6-1 6-2 
Romina BRANTE (CHI) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-3 6-3 
Natalia DAVILA (BOL) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) v (Q)Maria-Fernanda Riveroll (MEX) 64 36 76(6)
Daniela Trigo (BOL) v (wc)Nathaly Miranda (BOL) 26 64 64

Natali Coronel (ARG) d. Melina Ferrero (ARG) 64 46 61
Isabella Robbiani (PAR) v Stefania Carrizo (ARG) 60 60

(3)Gabriela Roux (CHI) v (wc)Maria Paula Deheza (BOL) 64 61
Rocio Galarza (ARG) d. Paulina Jorquera (CHI) 61 61

Maria-Eugenia Torres (URU) v (wc)Belen Rivera (BOL) 61 16 63
(7/Q)Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL) v (wc)Maria Ines Deheza (BOL) 64 62

(6)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) v (Q)Vanessa Moor (AUS) 61 60
Jordana Lujan (ARG) v Daphne Charalambous (AUS) 61 60

(Q)Daniela Amelunge (BOL) d. (Q)Natalia Davila (BOL) 75 76(3)
(4)Lara Rafful (BRA) v (Q)Romina Brante (CHI) 60 62

Ana-Maria Chavez Franco (PAR) d. (5)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) 75 61
(Q)Diane Cheymol (FRA) v (Q)Alejandra Gamboa (BOL) 60 60

Isabela Miro (BRA) v Stephanie Slaveski (AUS) 60 63
(2)Claudia Razzeto (PER) v (LL)Noelia Zeballos Melgar (BOL) 62 63

2nd Round

(1)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) d. Daniela Trigo (BOL) 46 63 75
Natali Coronel (ARG) d. Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 76(3) 62

(3)Gabriela Roux (CHI) d. Rocio Galarza (ARG) 64 61
(7/Q)Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL) d. Maria-Eugenia Torres (URU) 60 63

(6)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Jordana Lujan (ARG) 62 61
(4)Lara Rafful (BRA) d. (Q)Daniela Amelunge (BOL) 61 61

Ana-Maria Chavez Franco (PAR) d. (Q)Diane Cheymol (FRA) 62 76(2)
(2)Claudia Razzeto (PER) d. Isabela Miro (BRA) 63 64

QF

(1)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) d. Natali Coronel (ARG) 60 67(6) 62
(3)Gabriela Roux (CHI) d. (7/Q)Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL) 63 62
(4)Lara Rafful (BRA) d. (6)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 62 63
(2)Claudia Razzeto (PER) d. Ana-Maria Chavez Franco (PAR) 63 75

SF

(3)Gabriela Roux (CHI) d. (1)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) 63 62
(2)Claudia Razzeto (PER) d. (4)Lara Rafful (BRA) 64 62

Final

(2)Claudia Razzeto (PER) d. (3)Gabriela Roux (CHI) 60 76(3)



$10k Mogi Das Cruzes (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) (1) BYE
Rocio AMADIO (ARG) BYE

Luiza SONNERVIG (BRA) BYE
Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) defeated Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) 6-2 6-1 

Flavia BONALDA (BRA) BYE
Manuela LEME (BRA) BYE

Milena POFFO (BRA) BYE
marina CERNEA (BRA) BYE

Raphaela CORDEIRO (BRA) BYE
Marjorie WLADIMIRSKI (BRA) BYE

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) BYE
Verena PICCOLO (BRA) defeated Gabrielle ZAMBOTTO INTERLICH (BRA) 6-2 
6-0 

Nathaly KURATA (BRA) BYE
Vanessa LIMA (BRA) BYE

Gabriela SCAFF-HADDAD (BRA) BYE
Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) 6-3 6-2 

Final Round

Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) (1) defeated Rocio AMADIO (ARG) 1-6 6-0 6-1 
Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) defeated Luiza SONNERVIG (BRA) 6-0 6-2 
Manuela LEME (BRA) defeated Flavia BONALDA (BRA) 6-1 6-2 
marina CERNEA (BRA) defeated Milena POFFO (BRA) 6-4 6-1 
Raphaela CORDEIRO (BRA) defeated Marjorie WLADIMIRSKI (BRA) 6-4 1-6 7-6(3) 
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3 
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) defeated Vanessa LIMA (BRA) 6-0 6-0 
Gabriela SCAFF-HADDAD (BRA) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-2 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v Sofia Vignau (ARG) 60 60
Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) v (Q)Raphaela Cordeiro (BRA) 60 61

Gabriela Vieira (BRA) v (Q)Marina Cernea (BRA) 62 60
(8)Carla Tiene (BRA) v (Q)Eduarda Piai (BRA) 60 61

(4)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v Flavia Borges (BRA) 63 61
Maria Claudia Santos Sant'anna (BRA) v (Q)Liz Bogarin Koehler Bogarin (BRA) 62 62

Raphaela Chaves Borges (BRA) v (Q)Manuela Leme (BRA) 64 26 63
(6)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) v (wc)Carla Dragone Forte (BRA) 75 60

Nicole Herzog (BRA) d. (5)Natalia Cheng (BRA) 63 64
(Q)Josymar Escalona (VEN) d. Andressa Garcia (BRA) 63 63

(wc)Giovanna Portiolli (BRA) d. (Q)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 63 46 62
(3)Natalia Guitler (BRA) v Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 61 63

(7)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) v Barbara Rush (ARG) 75 60
Renata Dias (BRA) v (Q)Gabriela Scaff-Hadad (BRA) 63 61

(wc)Monique Albuquerque (BRA) d. Melissa Silva (BRA) 60 62
(2)Aranza Salut (ARG) v (wc)Barbara Gueno (BRA) 61 60

2nd Round

(1)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) 61 62
(8)Carla Tiene (BRA) d. Gabriela Vieira (BRA) 63 62

Maria Claudia Santos Sant'anna (BRA) d. (4)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 62 62
(6)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. Raphaela Chaves Borges (BRA) 61 61

(Q)Josymar Escalona (VEN) d. Nicole Herzog (BRA) 64 61
(3)Natalia Guitler (BRA) d. (wc)Giovanna Portiolli (BRA) 64 63

(7)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. Renata Dias (BRA) 61 61
(2)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (wc)Monique Albuquerque (BRA) 62 76(4)

QF

(1)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. (8)Carla Tiene (BRA) 75 26 64
(6)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. Maria Claudia Santos Sant'anna (BRA) 63 62
(3)Natalia Guitler (BRA) d. (Q)Josymar Escalona (VEN) 62 64
(2)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (7)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 64 16 60

SF

(1)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. (6)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 36 63 76(4)
(2)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (3)Natalia Guitler (BRA) 61 60

Final

(2)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (1)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 76(3) 61

Last edited by tobi : Oct 12th, 2008 at 09:23 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Oct 18th, 2008, 10:23 PM   #85
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Oct 13

Code:
$100k+H Ortisei (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) v Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 60 64
Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v Claudia Giovine (ITA) 26 64 75

Daria Kustova (BLR) v Martina Babakova (SVK) 61 64
(5)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v Julia Mayr (ITA) 75 61

(2)Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) v Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 63 75
Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v Svenja Weidemann (GER) 63 75

Linda Mair (ITA) v (wc)Greys Moroder (ITA) 62 67(6) 60
(6)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v (wc)Giulia Lambiase (ITA) 63 64

(3)Regina Kulikova (RUS) v Neda Kozic (SRB) 63 62
Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 63 63

Eva Pigova (CZE) d. Monika Kochanova (SVK) 63 26 63
(7)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v Angelika Roesch (GER) 64 63

(4)Karolina Sprem (CRO) v Veronika Sepp (AUT) 62 61
Astrid Besser (ITA) v Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 63 62

Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 62 26 63
(8)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) v Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 60 60

2nd Round

(1)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 75 60
(5)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Daria Kustova (BLR) 61 26 76(5)

Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. (2)Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) 76(5) 16 64
(6)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. Linda Mair (ITA) 62 75

(3)Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 64 60
(7)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Eva Pigova (CZE) 64 63

(4)Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. Astrid Besser (ITA) 62 63
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (8)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 62 61

Final Round

(1)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. (5)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 36 63 75
Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. (6)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 62 60
(3)Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (7)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 64 60
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (4)Karolina Sprem (CRO) 36 63 63

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (1)Gisela Dulko (ARG) 62 63
(Q)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (wc)Polona Hercog (SLO) 63 64

Andrea Petkovic (GER) v Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 63 64
(wc)Mara Santangelo (ITA) d. (8)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 62 64

Nathalie Dechy (FRA) d. (4)Karin Knapp (ITA) 64 63
(Q)Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (wc)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 63 63

(Q)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 62 63
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. (7)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 57 62 76(4)

(Q)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. (5)Lucie Safarova (CZE) 63 46 63
Anne Keothavong (GBR) v Andreja Klepac (SLO) 64 64

Kristina Barrois (GER) v (LL)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 76(5) 46 63
(3)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) v Maret Ani (EST) 76(6) 63

(6)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) v Catalina Castano (COL) 62 64
Olga Savchuk (UKR) v Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 75 76(5)

Roberta Vinci (ITA) v Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 61 62
(2)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) v Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 67(4) 61 62

2nd Round

(wc)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (Q)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 63 63
(wc)Mara Santangelo (ITA) d. Andrea Petkovic (GER) 76(6) 61

Nathalie Dechy (FRA) d. (Q)Regina Kulikova (RUS) w/o
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. (Q)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 62 75

(Q)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. Anne Keothavong (GBR) 36 64 61
Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (3)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 63 62

Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. (6)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) w/o
Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. (2)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 61 61

QF

(wc)Mara Santangelo (ITA) d. (wc)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 46 63 61
Nathalie Dechy (FRA) d. Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 64 76(3)
Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (Q)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 75 64
Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 62 64

SF

(wc)Mara Santangelo (ITA) d. Nathalie Dechy (FRA) 76(4) 46 63
Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Roberta Vinci (ITA) 62 36 62

Final

(wc)Mara Santangelo (ITA) d. Kristina Barrois (GER) 63 Ret.
 


$50k Saint-Raphael (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v BYE
Claudine Schaul (LUX) v Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 63 64

Audrey Bergot (FRA) v Virginie Calabrese (FRA) 62 61
(6)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v Sandra Denis (FRA) 61 62

(2)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) v BYE 
Fanny Fracassi (FRA) d. Sybille Gauvain (FRA) 64 76(8)

Nadege Vergos (FRA) d. Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 36 62 62
(8)Mandy Minella (LUX) v Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 60 60

(3)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) v BYE
Sherazad Benamar (FRA) v Joanna Bougon (FRA) 62 62

Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) d. Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) 63 36 63
Karla Mraz (FRA) d. (7)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP) 60 63

(4)Amanda Elliott (GBR) v BYE
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) v Valentina Sassi (ITA) 64 62

Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. Emilie Logiacco (FRA) 60 62
(5)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v BYE

2nd Round

Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (1)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 76(2) 63
(6)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 63 62

(2)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) d. Fanny Fracassi (FRA) 61 61
(8)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Nadege Vergos (FRA) 61 46 64

(3)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 62 61
Karla Mraz (FRA) d. Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) 36 61 60

(4)Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 64 76(8)
Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. (5)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 63 75

Final Round

(6)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 61 75
(8)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (2)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) 64 64
(3)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. Karla Mraz (FRA) 62 36 62
Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. (4)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 61 57 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 62 64
(wc)Virginie Pichet (FRA) v (Q)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 76(6) 67(5) 61

Margit Ruutel (EST) v Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 60 61
(8)Julie Coin (FRA) v Elena Baltacha (GBR) 76(1) 64

(4)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v (wc)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 26 62 62
Renata Voracova (CZE) v Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 62 Ret.

(Q)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v (LL)Karla Mraz (FRA) 61 76(4)
Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (7)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 61 60

(6)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v (wc)Violette Huck (FRA) 62 62
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 76(5) 76(6)

Julia Schruff (GER) v (LL)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 63 64
(3)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) v (Q)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 61 60

(5)Julia Goerges (GER) v (Q)Mandy Minella (LUX) 76(4) 62
(wc)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (SE)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 63 64

Katie O'Brien (GBR) v Eva Birnerova (CZE) 63 46 64
(2)Severine Bremond (FRA) v Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 61 63

2nd Round

(1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (wc)Virginie Pichet (FRA) 61 61
(8)Julie Coin (FRA) d. Margit Ruutel (EST) 63 67(2) 63

Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (4)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 64 76(5)
Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (Q)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 30 Ret.

(6)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) w/o
Julia Schruff (GER) d. (3)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 62 57 63

(5)Julia Goerges (GER) v (wc)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 57 63 61
(2)Severine Bremond (FRA) v Katie O'Brien (GBR) 64 62

QF

(8)Julie Coin (FRA) d. (1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 62 46 76(2)
Angelique Kerber (GER) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 62 64
(6)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 63 46 62
(2)Severine Bremond (FRA) d. (5)Julia Goerges (GER) 64 67(5) 63

SF

Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (8)Julie Coin (FRA) 64 61
(2)Severine Bremond (FRA) d. (6)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 62 16 76(5)

Final

Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (2)Severine Bremond (FRA) 62 61



$50k Toronto (CAN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) (1) BYE
Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) defeated Dredi-Inia GHINDA (CAN) 6-1 6-1 

Dominique HARMATH (CAN) defeated Kai BROOMFIELD (CAN) 6-1 6-0 
Tori KINARD (USA) (8) defeated Melissa MCQUEEN (CAN) 7-5 6-3 

Theresa LOGAR (USA) (2) BYE
Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) defeated Cristina-Diana GHINDA (CAN) 6-2 6-0 

Sonja MOLNAR (CAN) defeated Angelica SIDORENKO (CAN) 6-2 6-1 
Daniela COVELLO (CAN) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) (5) 6-3 6-3 

Sabine KLASCHKA (GER) (3) BYE
Carmen SANDOR (CAN) defeated Emanuela VARGA (CAN) 6-1 6-3 

Stephanie ROY (CAN) defeated Liana TODOROVA (BUL) 6-1 6-0 
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) (7) 6-2 
6-1 

Maureen DRAKE (CAN) (4) BYE
Yuliana MOTYL (CAN) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-0 6-4 

Petra JANUSKOVA (CAN) defeated Monica WIESENER (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-4 
Tiya ROLLE (USA) (6) defeated April BISHARAT (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) (1) defeated Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) Walkover
Tori KINARD (USA) (8) defeated Dominique HARMATH (CAN) 6-4 6-4 

Theresa LOGAR (USA) (2) defeated Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) 6-3 6-2 
Sonja MOLNAR (CAN) defeated Daniela COVELLO (CAN) 4-6 6-2 6-2 

Sabine KLASCHKA (GER) (3) defeated Carmen SANDOR (CAN) 7-5 6-4 
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) defeated Stephanie ROY (CAN) 4-6 6-4 6-4 

Maureen DRAKE (CAN) (4) defeated Yuliana MOTYL (CAN) 6-0 6-0 
Tiya ROLLE (USA) (6) defeated Petra JANUSKOVA (CAN) 6-2 7-5

Final Round

Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) (1) defeated Tori KINARD (USA) (8) 7-5 6-4 
Theresa LOGAR (USA) (2) defeated Sonja MOLNAR (CAN) 6-1 6-3 
Sabine KLASCHKA (GER) (3) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) 6-1 6-1 
Maureen DRAKE (CAN) (4) defeated Tiya ROLLE (USA) (6) 6-3 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) v (Q)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 62 61
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) d. Ana Timotic (SRB) 76(2) 63

Maria Mokh (RUS) v (wc)Katarena Paliivets (CAN) 76(4) 60
(8)Alexa Glatch (USA) v Katie Ruckert (USA) 46 75 63

Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (3)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 75 64
(Q)Sabine Klaschka (GER) d. Katalin Marosi (HUN) 75 46 62

Ana Savic (CRO) v (LL)Tiya Rolle (USA) 61 75
Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (LL)Tori Kinard (USA) 64 46 60

(7)Alina Jidkova (RUS) v (wc)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 62 75 
(wc)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 62 62

(wc)Rebecca Marino (CAN) v (Q)Theresa Logar (USA) 62 61
(4)Betina Jozami (ARG) v Nikola Frankova (CZE) 76(4) 63

Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. (6)Sunitha Rao (IND) 61 62
Carmen Klaschka (GER) v Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 62 63

Mashona Washington (USA) v (LL)Sasha Khabibulina (BLR) 36 76(1) 61
(2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v (Q)Maureen Drake (CAN) 64 63

2nd Round

Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) d. (1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) 36 64 64
(8)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Maria Mokh (RUS) 63 60

(Q)Sabine Klaschka (GER) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 61 61
Ana Savic (CRO) v Gail Brodsky (USA) 76(4) 46 63

(7)Alina Jidkova (RUS) v (wc)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 63 64
(4)Betina Jozami (ARG) v (wc)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 62 62

Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Carmen Klaschka (GER) 64 76(5)
(2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 62 61

QF

(8)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) 76(0) 61
(Q)Sabine Klaschka (GER) d. Ana Savic (CRO) 64 63
(4)Betina Jozami (ARG) d. (7)Alina Jidkova (RUS) 46 76(4) 76(4)
(2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Aniko Kapros (HUN) 75 62

SF

(8)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (Q)Sabine Klaschka (GER) 64 60
(2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (4)Betina Jozami (ARG) 63 63

Final

(8)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 64 63



$50k Lawrenceville (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v Phoebe Di Leo (USA) w/o
Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) v Amy Dillingham (USA) 60 62

Amanda McDowell (USA) d. Anna Lubinsky (USA) 61 60
(5)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) v Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) 62 64

(2)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) v Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 64 61
(wc)Julia Courter (USA) d. Katerina Gresova (CZE) 63 61

Lauren Herring (USA) d. Martina Nitkova (CZE) 62 61
Julia Boserup (USA) d. (6)Maureen Diaz (USA) 63 63

(3)Christina McHale (USA) v Brooke Bolender (USA) 36 61 62
Brittany Augustine (USA) v Margot Carter (GBR) 62 61

Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) v (wc)Alexandra Clay (USA) 36 76(6) 64
(7)Johanna Konta (AUS) v Jacqueline Bohannon (USA) 60 64

(4)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) v Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 63 61
Diana Nakic (SLO) v Linda Hricistova (CZE) 61 62

Alison Riske (USA) v Dariana Kozmina (UKR) 60 62
(8)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) v (wc)Mary Jeremiah (USA) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 63 60
Amanda McDowell (USA) d. (5)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 62 62

(2)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. (wc)Julia Courter (USA) 62 61
Julia Boserup (USA) d. Lauren Herring (USA) 63 57 64

(3)Christina McHale (USA) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 62 63
(7)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 62 62

(4)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. Diana Nakic (SLO) 62 75
Alison Riske (USA) d. (8)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 62 57 63

Final Round

Amanda McDowell (USA) d. (1)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 64 36 63
(2)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 36 76(4) 62
(3)Christina McHale (USA) d. (7)Johanna Konta (AUS) 36 60 62
(4)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. Alison Riske (USA) 61 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) v Asia Muhammed (USA) 61 64
Lauren Albanese (USA) v (Q)Christina McHale (USA) 64 36 63

(Q)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. Carly Gullickson (USA) 46 64 63
(8)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v (Q)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 67(5) 61 75

Sandy Gumulya (INA) d. (4)Melinda Czink (HUN) 41 Ret.
Petra Rampre (SLO) v (Q)Amanda McDowell (USA) 63 75

Shenay Perry (USA) v Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 64 62
Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (7)Neuza Silva (POR) 75 63

Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (5)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 75 64
(wc)Irina Falconi (USA) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 63 61

Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 46 63 60
Abigail Spears (USA) d. (3)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 62 63

(6)Angela Haynes (USA) v Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 61 57 61
(wc)Grace Min (USA) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 46 64 62

Audra Cohen (USA) v Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 61 64
(2)Julie Ditty (USA) v Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 76(5) 62

2nd Round

(1)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 62 60
(Q)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. (8)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 63 63

Sandy Gumulya (INA) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 64 63
Shenay Perry (USA) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 64 61

Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (wc)Irina Falconi (USA) 63 60
Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Abigail Spears (USA) 63 57 62

(6)Angela Haynes (USA) d. (wc)Grace Min (USA) 60 61
(2)Julie Ditty (USA) d. Audra Cohen (USA) 64 61

QF

(1)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) d. (Q)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 62 63
Shenay Perry (USA) d. Sandy Gumulya (INA) 64 61
Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 62 62
(2)Julie Ditty (USA) d. (6)Angela Haynes (USA) 62 62

SF

Shenay Perry (USA) d. (1)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) 62 61
(2)Julie Ditty (USA) d. Melanie Oudin (USA) 46 76(5) 64

Final

Shenay Perry (USA) d. (2)Julie Ditty (USA) 61 63



$25k Mexico City (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (1) BYE
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (15) defeated Andrea Fernanda FLORES (MEX) 6-0 6-0 

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (2) BYE
Paula ZABALA (COL) (10) BYE

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) BYE
Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (13) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) 2-6 6-1 
7-5 

Jennifer ELIE (USA) (4) BYE
Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (9) BYE

Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (5) BYE
Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (11) BYE

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) BYE
Shadisha ROBINSON (USA) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (14) 6-2 5-7 6-4 

Nicole GIBBS (USA) (7) BYE
Stacey TAN (USA) (12) BYE

Nataly YOO (USA) (8) BYE
Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) defeated Angelica CHAVEZ (MEX) (16) 6-0 6-4

Final Round

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (1) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (15) 6-1 7-5 
Paula ZABALA (COL) (10) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (2) 6-2 6-2 
Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (13) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) 7-5 6-3 
Jennifer ELIE (USA) (4) defeated Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (9) 6-3 7-5 
Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (11) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (5) 5-7 6-4 6-4 
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Shadisha ROBINSON (USA) 7-6(5) 7-5 
Nicole GIBBS (USA) (7) defeated Stacey TAN (USA) (12) 6-4 7-5 
Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) (8) 7-6(5) 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (1)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 64 64
Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 63 62

(Q)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 64 63
Estefania Craciun (URU) d. (6)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 63 63

(4)Frederica Piedade (POR) v Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 67(4) 64 62
(Q)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) d. (Q)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 26 75 64

(Q)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 75 62
(7)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v (Q)Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 62 76(2)

(8)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v (wc)Maria Fernanda Aguirre Arteaga (MEX) 60 62
Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (wc)Ivette Lopez (MEX) 60 60

Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v (Q)Paula Zabala (COL) 64 36 63
(SE)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (3)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 60 57 62

Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (5)Agustina Lepore (ARG) 46 63 64
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v (wc)Lorena-Ivetta Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) 60 62

(Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) v (Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 36 63 64
(2)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v (wc)Adriana Guzman (MEX) 61 61

2nd Round

Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 61 64
Estefania Craciun (URU) d. (Q)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 63 46 61

(4)Frederica Piedade (POR) d. (Q)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) 64 62
(7)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 62 62

(8)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. Mailen Auroux (ARG) 36 64 75
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (SE)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 57 76(5) 64

Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 62 61
(2)Soledad Esperon (ARG) d. (Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) 61 63

QF

Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. Estefania Craciun (URU) 63 63
(4)Frederica Piedade (POR) d. (7)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 46 76(3) 62
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (8)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 75 36 75
(2)Soledad Esperon (ARG) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 61 62

SF

Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (4)Frederica Piedade (POR) 63 75
(2)Soledad Esperon (ARG) d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 46 63 61

Final

Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (2)Soledad Esperon (ARG) 62 62



$25k Mount Gambier (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sally PEERS (AUS) (1) BYE
Kate ANTOSIK (AUS) defeated Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0 

Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Danielle BOSCHIN (AUS) 6-0 6-0 
Emily HEWSON (AUS) (11) BYE

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) BYE
Nives BARIC (AUS) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 7-6(5) 7-5 

Kimberley RUXTON (AUS) BYE
Cassandra BARR (AUS) (13) BYE

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (3) BYE
Deeon MLADIN (AUS) defeated Sabrina XU (AUS) 6-3 6-4 

Natalia DRAGOJEVIC (AUS) defeated Elizabeth PELIKAN (AUS) 6-4 6-4 
Shona LEE (NZL) (12) BYE

Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (4) BYE
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) defeated Sophie PROCTOR (GBR) 7-5 7-6(4) 

Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) (9) BYE

Brittany SHEED (AUS) (5) BYE
Karina-Ildor JACOBSGAARD (DEN) defeated Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) 6-1 6-2 

Casey ANSPACH (AUS) BYE
Renee BINNIE (AUS) (15) BYE

Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (6) BYE
Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) defeated Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) 6-0 6-0 

Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) defeated Blair PRATT (AUS) 6-4 6-3 
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (16) BYE

Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (7) BYE
Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) defeated Rebecca LEAHY (AUS) 6-1 6-0 

Brie WHITEHEAD (USA) defeated Alexandra WALTERS (AUS) 6-3 7-6(3) 
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (10) BYE

Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (8) BYE
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-3 6-1 

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Oriana NOWICKI (AUS) 6-1 6-0 
Ting LI (CHN) (14) BYE

2nd Round

Sally PEERS (AUS) (1) defeated Kate ANTOSIK (AUS) 6-1 6-2 
Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Emily HEWSON (AUS) (11) 6-2 6-3 

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) defeated Nives BARIC (AUS) 6-3 6-1 
Cassandra BARR (AUS) (13) defeated Kimberley RUXTON (AUS) 6-3 6-0 

Deeon MLADIN (AUS) defeated Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (3) 6-1 6-4 
Shona LEE (NZL) (12) defeated Natalia DRAGOJEVIC (AUS) 6-2 6-0 

Julia MORIARTY (AUS) defeated Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (4) 7-5 2-6 6-2 
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) defeated Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) (9) 6-0 6-3 

Brittany SHEED (AUS) (5) defeated Karina-Ildor JACOBSGAARD (DEN) 6-4 6-3 
Renee BINNIE (AUS) (15) defeated Casey ANSPACH (AUS) 6-3 6-1 

Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (6) defeated Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) 6-3 6-0 
Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (16) 7-6(4) 7-5 

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (7) 6-3 6-4 
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (10) defeated Brie WHITEHEAD (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (8) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-0 6-1 
Ting LI (CHN) (14) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-4 6-0

Final Round

Sally PEERS (AUS) (1) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-0 
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) defeated Cassandra BARR (AUS) (13) 6-2 4-6 6-4 
Deeon MLADIN (AUS) defeated Shona LEE (NZL) (12) 6-4 6-4 
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) 6-0 7-6(4) 
Brittany SHEED (AUS) (5) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) (15) 6-2 6-4 
Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (6) defeated Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (10) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) 6-3 6-1 
Ting LI (CHN) (14) defeated Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (8) 6-4 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Melanie South (GBR) v (wc)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 64 61
Shannon Golds (AUS) d. Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 64 62

Remi Tezuka (JPN) v Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 57 61 61
(8)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) v (wc)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 75 16 64

(3)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v (Q)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 62 61
Nicole Riner (SUI) v (Q)Saori Karikomi (JPN) 76(1) 63

Ling Zhang (HKG) v (Q)Brittany Sheed (AUS) 60 62
(5)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) v (wc)Anna Wishink (AUS) 76(2) 62

(6)Natalie Grandin (RSA) v Emelyn Starr (AUS) 61 64
Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 62 64

(Q)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) v (Q)Deeon Mladin (AUS) 61 62
(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) v Naomi Broady (GBR) 76(3) 61

(7)Alexis Prousis (USA) v (Q)Magali De Lattre (POR) 75 26 61
Michaela Johansson (SWE) v (wc)Isabella Holland (AUS) 61 61

Robin Stephenson (USA) v (Q)Ting Li (CHN) 75 63
(Q)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (2)Sacha Jones (NZL) 36 64 62

2nd Round

(1)Melanie South (GBR) d. Shannon Golds (AUS) 64 26 61
(8)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 46 61 63

Nicole Riner (SUI) d. (3)Marinne Giraud (MRI) 36 64 64
(5)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 16 75 75

(6)Natalie Grandin (RSA) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 60 60
(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 75 62

Michaela Johansson (SWE) d. (7)Alexis Prousis (USA) 61 76(2)
(Q)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Robin Stephenson (USA) 64 36 64

QF

(1)Melanie South (GBR) d. (8)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 63 75
(5)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) d. Nicole Riner (SUI) 61 63
(6)Natalie Grandin (RSA) d. (4)Yurika Sema (JPN) 75 62
(Q)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Michaela Johansson (SWE) 64 61

SF

(1)Melanie South (GBR) d. (5)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 64 60
(6)Natalie Grandin (RSA) d. (Q)Sally Peers (AUS) 61 61

Final

(6)Natalie Grandin (RSA) d. (1)Melanie South (GBR) 76(2) 64



$25k Makinohara (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (1) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
Yuka MORI (JPN) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (15) 6-3 6-1 

Yi CHEN (TPE) (2) defeated Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) 6-3 6-1 
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (12) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 3-6 7-5 6-2 

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (3) defeated Yuriko SHINMURA (JPN) 6-1 6-3 
Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (10) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-4 6-3 

Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Yuka KURODA (JPN) (4) 6-1 6-2 
Maki ARAI (JPN) (9) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-0 2-6 6-4 

Qiang WANG (CHN) (5) defeated Mika KAWAMURA (JPN) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 
Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) (16) defeated Rie IMAI (JPN) 6-1 6-2 

Maya KATO (JPN) (6) defeated Akari INOUE (JPN) 6-4 2-6 6-4 
Misaki DOI (JPN) (13) defeated Akiko OMAE (JPN) 6-3 7-5 

Shiho AKITA (JPN) (7) defeated Mitsuko ISE (JPN) 6-1 6-1 
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (14) defeated Shinobu KIRIBAYASHI (JPN) 6-1 6-0 

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (8) 6-2 7-5 
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (11) defeated Ayano NAKAMURA (JPN) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-0

Final Round

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (1) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-3 
Yi CHEN (TPE) (2) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (12) 6-2 6-2 
Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (10) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (3) 6-0 6-3 
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) (9) 6-1 6-3 
Qiang WANG (CHN) (5) defeated Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) (16) 6-4 2-6 6-1 
Misaki DOI (JPN) (13) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) (6) 5-7 6-1 6-3 
Shiho AKITA (JPN) (7) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (14) 6-0 6-3 
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (11) 5-7 7-5 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v Mari Tanaka (JPN) 61 62 
Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v (wc)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) 61 61

(Q)Yi Chen (TPE) d. Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 62 57 75
(5)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v (Q)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 76(5) 06 61

(Q)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (3)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 76(7) 63
(wc)Mari Inoue (JPN) d. (LL)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 62 76(7)

Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 63 76(1)
(6)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v (Q)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 64 67(6) 62

(7)Junri Namigata (JPN) v (Q)Qiang Wang (CHN) 62 75
Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) d. Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 76(4) 16 75
 
(Q)Yurina Koshino (JPN) v (wc)Naoko Masuda (JPN) 63 61
(4)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v (Q)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 75 64

(8)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 63 63
(Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 64 57 76(6)

Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v (wc)Chinami Ogi (JPN) 76(9) 76(1) 
(2)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v Xinyun Han (CHN) 61 75

2nd Round

(1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 62 36 64
(5)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (Q)Yi Chen (TPE) 61 62

(Q)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (wc)Mari Inoue (JPN) 60 62
(6)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 64 61

(7)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 61 61
(4)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (Q)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 63 61

(8)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) 76(5) 60
(2)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 64 63

QF

(1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (5)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 62 63
(Q)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (6)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 75 61
(4)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (7)Junri Namigata (JPN) 60 64
(8)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (2)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 75 16 75

SF

(1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (Q)Misaki Doi (JPN) 62 46 62
(8)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (4)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 62 75

Final

(1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (8)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 61 36 63



$25k Lagos (NGR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Rebeca NEVES (BRA) (1) BYE
Bouwiena BOER (NED) BYE

Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (2) BYE
Margaret OLAGUNDOYE (NGR) defeated Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) 
6-0 6-0 

Nicole MONTEIRO (NED) (3) BYE
Jodie WILLIAMS (GBR) BYE

Ester MASURI (ISR) (4) BYE
Hannah EKE (NGR) BYE

Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) (5) BYE
Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) defeated Sadietou Biguedenam MAYOU (TOG) 6-3 
6-0 

Alexandra RILEY (USA) (6) BYE
Sharani GAINI (IND) BYE

Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (7) BYE
Sabath IBRAHIM (NGR) defeated Vivian CASSIMER (NGR) 6-1 6-2 

Ibironke TAIWO (NGR) BYE
Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) defeated Blessing ANUNA (NGR) 6-0 6-2

Final Round

Rebeca NEVES (BRA) (1) defeated Bouwiena BOER (NED) 6-4 6-2 
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (2) defeated Margaret OLAGUNDOYE (NGR) 6-1 6-1 
Nicole MONTEIRO (NED) (3) defeated Jodie WILLIAMS (GBR) 6-1 7-5 
Ester MASURI (ISR) (4) defeated Hannah EKE (NGR) 6-2 6-2 
Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) (5) 6-2 6-4 
Alexandra RILEY (USA) (6) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) 6-0 6-1 
Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (7) defeated Sabath IBRAHIM (NGR) 6-1 7-6(5) 
Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) defeated Ibironke TAIWO (NGR) 6-0 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (1)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 75 62
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v (Q)Nevena Selakovic (SRB) 61 63

(Q)Katarina Baranova (SVK) v (wc)Ronke Akingbade (NGR) 62 61
Palma Kiraly (HUN) d. (8)Surina De Beer (RSA) 76(1) 46 64

(4)Montinee Tangphong (THA) v (wc)Christie Agugbom (NGR) 61 60
(Q)Ester Masuri (ISR) v (LL)Lisa Marshall (RSA) 64 61

Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v (Q)Nicole Monteiro (NED) 75 61
(7)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) v Elena Chalova (RUS) 64 36 63

(6)Julia Glushko (ISR) v (Q)Eden D'Oliveira (RSA) 60 62
Ankita Bhambri (IND) v (Q)Alexandra Riley (USA) 60 61

Vivienne Vierin (ITA) v (Q)Rebeca Neves (BRA) 36 64 62
(3)Isha Lakhani (IND) v Chen Astrugo (ISR) 63 76(5) 

(5)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 62 67(5) 75
(wc)Blessing Samuel (NGR) v (wc)Fatimah Abinu (NGR) 46 63 62

Keren Shlomo (ISR) v Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) 64 61
(2)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) v Karolina Nowak (GER) 61 63

2nd Round

Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. (Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 64 36 61
Palma Kiraly (HUN) d. (Q)Katarina Baranova (SVK) 64 62

(4)Montinee Tangphong (THA) d. (Q)Ester Masuri (ISR) 61 62
(7)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 75 76(4)

Ankita Bhambri (IND) d. (6)Julia Glushko (ISR) 75 61
Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. (3)Isha Lakhani (IND) 63 16 63

(5)Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. (wc)Blessing Samuel (NGR) 62 61
(2)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 60 61

QF

Palma Kiraly (HUN) d. Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 62 64
(7)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (4)Montinee Tangphong (THA) 62 36 76(3)
Ankita Bhambri (IND) d. Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 62 76(6)
(2)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (5)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 63 61

SF

(7)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Palma Kiraly (HUN) 64 36 40 Ret.
Ankita Bhambri (IND) d. (2)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 67(5) 61 64

Final

(7)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Ankita Bhambri (IND) 63 26 63



$10k Sevilla (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) (1) BYE
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) BYE

Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE
Jasmine Pernill SHANKAR (SWE) BYE

Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) (2) BYE
Alicia PEREZ-GONZALEZ (ESP) BYE

Ana GOMEZ-ALEMAN (ESP) defeated Dominique WAHL (GER) 6-0 6-3 
Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP) BYE

Claire LABLANS (NED) (3) BYE
Luciana ULLMANN (BRA) BYE

Cindy CHALA (FRA) defeated Frances MILLER (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Alice HALL (FRA) BYE

Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) (4) BYE
Elizabeth THOMS (GBR) BYE

Daphne STAELENS (BEL) defeated Dilara AHMETAGIC (GER) 6-1 7-5 
Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) BYE

Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) (5) BYE
Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) BYE

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Jodie MCKINNON (GBR) 6-2 6-3 
Loreto POZO RODRIGUEZ (ESP) BYE

Vanessa FOLTINGER GARCIA (ESP) BYE
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) BYE

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-0 6-3 
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) BYE

Zaira VILCHEZ ARRIOLA (ESP) BYE
Maria-Del Mar PECINO-LATORRE (ESP) BYE

Li XI (CHN) defeated Namrata SINGH (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Candela MUNOZ GIRON (ESP) BYE

Christina MATHIS (AUT) BYE
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) BYE

Rocio BENAVENT ROJAS (ESP) defeated Andrea ARQUES-GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 5-7 6-2 
Arabela FERNANDEZ-REBENER (ESP) BYE

2nd Round

Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) (1) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-2 7-5 
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Jasmine Pernill SHANKAR (SWE) 6-0 6-0 

Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) (2) defeated Alicia PEREZ-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3 
Ana GOMEZ-ALEMAN (ESP) defeated Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-3 

Claire LABLANS (NED) (3) defeated Luciana ULLMANN (BRA) 6-1 6-1 
Cindy CHALA (FRA) defeated Alice HALL (FRA) 6-1 6-0 

Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) (4) defeated Elizabeth THOMS (GBR) 6-2 6-2 
Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 6-2 Retired

Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) (5) defeated Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) 6-4 4-1 Retired
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Loreto POZO RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 
6-1 6-0 

Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Vanessa FOLTINGER GARCIA (ESP) 6-3 6-0 
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO 
(ESP) 6-4 2-6 6-2 

Maria-Del Mar PECINO-LATORRE (ESP) defeated Zaira VILCHEZ ARRIOLA (ESP) 6-3 6-2 
Li XI (CHN) defeated Candela MUNOZ GIRON (ESP) 6-3 6-1 

Christina MATHIS (AUT) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2 
Arabela FERNANDEZ-REBENER (ESP) defeated Rocio BENAVENT ROJAS (ESP) 6-0 6-3

Final Round

Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) (1) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-2 
Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) (2) defeated Ana GOMEZ-ALEMAN (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Cindy CHALA (FRA) defeated Claire LABLANS (NED) (3) 6-2 6-2 
Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) (4) defeated Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) 6-4 6-1 
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) (5) 6-2 7-6(0) 
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-1 
Li XI (CHN) defeated Maria-Del Mar PECINO-LATORRE (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Christina MATHIS (AUT) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-REBENER (ESP) 6-3 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) v Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 63 06 62
Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v (wc)Lucia Martinez-Gomez (ESP) 63 62

Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) 62 64
(6)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) v (Q)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP) 62 64

(Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (4)Federica Quercia (ITA) 36 63 63
Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) d. Nadia Lalami (MAR) 61 67(5) 63

(wc)Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) d. Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 75 64
(7)Amanda Carreras (GBR) v (Q)Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) 75 76(3)

(8)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) v Taja Mohorcic (SLO) 63 61
(Q)Cindy Chala (FRA) v (Q)Giorgia Mortello (ITA) 63 60

(wc)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) v (Q)Eleonora Punzo (ITA) 64 63
(3)Justine Ozga (GER) v (Q)Christina Mathis (AUT) 63 63

(5)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v (Q)Li Xi (CHN) 61 64
Lamia Essaadi (MAR) v (wc)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 61 60

Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. Goele Lemmens (BEL) 46 60 60
(2)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 62 60

2nd Round

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 61 60
(6)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 63 16 63

Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) d. (Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 76(4) 64
(7)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (wc)Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) 62 76(3)

(Q)Cindy Chala (FRA) d. (8)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 64 57 62
(3)Justine Ozga (GER) d. (wc)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) 61 60

(5)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. Lamia Essaadi (MAR) 64 63
(2)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 61 62

QF

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) d. (6)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 64 63
Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) d. (7)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 76(3) 36 64
(3)Justine Ozga (GER) d. (Q)Cindy Chala (FRA) 62 62
(2)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (5)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 63 63

SF

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) d. Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 62 61
(2)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (3)Justine Ozga (GER) 62 62

Final

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) d. (2)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 62



$10k Kharkiv (UKR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) 6-0 6-1 
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Katerina PETRENKO (BLR) 6-3 6-4 

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Dariya DASHUTINA (UKR) 6-2 6-3 
Anna LARKINA (UKR) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 6-3 6-3 

Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (3) defeated Iryna KYRYCHENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-0 
Olga KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Kate ZUEVA (UKR) 7-5 6-2 

Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Elyzaveta TYMCHENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-0 
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Anastasia KOROLIOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-1 

Tatsiana TETERINA (BLR) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (5) 6-1 6-3 
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 6-3 6-3 

Alona FOMINA (UKR) defeated Katerina ILYINA (UKR) 6-3 6-1 
Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) defeated Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-1 

Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) 7-5 6-4 
Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) defeated Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-2 

Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) defeated Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) 6-1 6-3 
Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) defeated Irena MYKYTYN (UKR) 6-4 6-1

Final Round

Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 
Anna LARKINA (UKR) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) (2) 6-3 6-2 
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (3) defeated Olga KUZMINA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-0 6-1 
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) defeated Tatsiana TETERINA (BLR) 6-2 6-4 
Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) defeated Alona FOMINA (UKR) 6-3 6-2 
Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) defeated Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) 3-6 6-1 6-2 
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) defeated Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v (Q)Anna Larkina (UKR) 62 64
Maria Zharkova (RUS) v Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR) 57 61 61

Volha Duko (BLR) v Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM) 75 63
(6)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) v (Q)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 36 63 62

Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (3)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 75 63
(wc)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (wc)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 63 63

(Q)Elina Gasanova (RUS) d. Irina Kotkina (RUS) 63 62
(7/Q)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR) 61 61

(8)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) v Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 60 61
Yana Buchina (RUS) v (wc)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 76(5) 06 63

(Q)Kateryna Byelcheva (UKR) d. Oksana Khomyk (UKR) 63 64
(4)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) v (Q)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 61 60

(wc)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (5)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 63 26 64
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) v (Q)Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) 61 62

(Q)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) d. Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 62 61
(2)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v Ganna Piven (UKR) 62 63

2nd Round

(1)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Maria Zharkova (RUS) 63 64
Volha Duko (BLR) d. (6)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) 61 63

Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Elina Svitolina (UKR) 64 62
(Q)Elina Gasanova (RUS) d. (7/Q)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 64 60

Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (8)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) 60 64
(4)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Kateryna Byelcheva (UKR) 60 61

Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 57 61 62
(2)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (Q)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) 62 62

QF

Volha Duko (BLR) d. (1)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 75 57 64
(Q)Elina Gasanova (RUS) d. Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 64 63
(4)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Yana Buchina (RUS) 60 61
(2)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 63 63

SF

(Q)Elina Gasanova (RUS) d. Volha Duko (BLR) 75 62
(2)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (4)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 36 75 60

Final

(2)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (Q)Elina Gasanova (RUS) 63 61



$10k Settimo San Pietro (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Cristiana MAROTTA (ITA) BYE
Marcella CUCCA (ITA) defeated Elena CORSINI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Alessandra BONTE (USA) defeated Sara TEMUSSI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 
Caterina GHEDIN (ITA) defeated Francesca PIU (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) defeated Vanessa DE CARLI (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-1 
Sonia SANDANO (ITA) defeated Giulia PORCU (ITA) 6-2 6-0 
Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) v Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 62 61
(Q)Rebecca Alessi (ITA) v (LL)Elena Corsini (ITA) 64 61

(wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 63 62
(7)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) v (Q)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 67(4) 64 75

Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) d. (4)Nicole Clerico (ITA) w/o
Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 63 62

(Q)Cristiana Marotta (ITA) d. Lara Meccico (ITA) 46 64 63
(8)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) v (wc)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) 63 61

(5)Alice Moroni (ITA) v (Q)Giulia Gasparri (ITA) 62 61
Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) v (wc)Elisa Salis (ITA) 62 62

Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) v (Q)Sonia Sandano (ITA) 61 62
(3)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (Q)Caterina Ghedin (ITA) 60 60

(6)Silvia Disderi (ITA) v (wc)Francesca Campigotto (ITA) 57 61 76(5)
(Q)Alessandra Bonte (USA) d. Alexandra Wetterstrom (SWE) 60 61

Alessia Bertoia (ITA) v (Q)Marcella Cucca (ITA) 63 63
Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. (LL)Francesca Bernardi (ITA) 64 62

2nd Round

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Rebecca Alessi (ITA) 60 62
(7)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) v (wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 76(5) 36 76(0)

Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) 62 20 Ret.
(8)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. (Q)Cristiana Marotta (ITA) 61 64

(5)Alice Moroni (ITA) d. Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) 64 75
(3)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 64 61

(6)Silvia Disderi (ITA) d. (Q)Alessandra Bonte (USA) 61 62
Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 62 64

QF

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (7)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 62 63
(8)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Martina Caregaro (ITA) 64 62
(3)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (5)Alice Moroni (ITA) 75 46 64
Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. (6)Silvia Disderi (ITA) 76(3) 26 64

SF

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (8)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 62 46 75
(3)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 62 63

Final

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (3)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 61 63



$10k Dubrovnik (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Iris KHANNA (AUT) (1) BYE
Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) defeated Gorana STEVANOVIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-1 

Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) defeated Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) 3-6 7-5 6-2 
Marina JOZIPOVIC (CRO) defeated Jana BEZBRADICA (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-3 

Anna ZAJA (GER) (2) BYE
Neira FATIC (BIH) defeated Martina GREGORIC (CRO) 6-0 6-1 

Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) defeated Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) 6-2 7-5 
Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Milena RMUS (SLO) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-4 

Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) (3) BYE
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) defeated Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-2 6-1 

Mirna MARINOVIC (CRO) defeated Andrea KONJUH (CRO) 6-2 6-0 
Aleksandra LUDVIG (SRB) defeated Roberta GEROVAC (CRO) 6-4 4-6 6-3 

Martina BORECKA (CZE) (4) BYE
Timna TICIC (CRO) defeated Barbora BOZKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2 

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Ludmila CERVANOVA (SVK) 7-5 3-6 6-4 
Mara ZOVKO (CRO) defeated Katharina JOBST (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-2 

Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) (5) BYE
Theresa JOBST (GER) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-2 

Andrea REBROVA (SVK) defeated Katharina BRAEUTIGAM (GER) 6-1 6-4 
Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) defeated Yvett IMRE (HUN) 6-1 6-1 

Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) (6) BYE
Judit NAGY (HUN) defeated Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) Walkover

Vivien SVIRKOVSKA (CRO) defeated Anna VORONKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 
Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) (10) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1 

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (7) BYE
Mina GARDIC (SRB) defeated Anna GORUNOVICH (RUS) 6-2 6-0 

Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated Ida KRNIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4 
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) (9) defeated Marina PROSENICA (CRO) 6-2 6-3 

Julia BREUSS (AUT) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (8) 6-4 6-4 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) 6-1 6-3 

Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) defeated Doris KUSELJ (CRO) 6-3 6-3 
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (11) defeated Victoria SCHWEIZER (SUI) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) (1) 6-2 2-6 6-2 
Marina JOZIPOVIC (CRO) defeated Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3 

Neira FATIC (BIH) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) (2) 2-6 6-2 6-2 
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) defeated Luca PUMP (HUN) 6-2 6-2 

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) defeated Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) (3) 7-5 6-2 
Mirna MARINOVIC (CRO) defeated Aleksandra LUDVIG (SRB) 6-3 6-3 

Timna TICIC (CRO) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) (4) 7-5 1-6 7-5 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Mara ZOVKO (CRO) 4-6 6-3 6-3 

Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Theresa JOBST (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3 
Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) defeated Andrea REBROVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2 

Judit NAGY (HUN) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) (6) 6-3 6-3 
Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) (10) defeated Vivien SVIRKOVSKA (CRO) 6-4 6-0 

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (7) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 6-4 5-7 6-4 
Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) (9) 6-0 5-7 7-5 

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Julia BREUSS (AUT) 6-2 6-3 
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (11) defeated Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) 6-4 6-1

Final Round

Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) defeated Marina JOZIPOVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0 
Neira FATIC (BIH) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 6-4 7-6(4) 
Mirna MARINOVIC (CRO) defeated Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) 7-5 6-4 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) 7-6(3) 6-3 
Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 6-3 4-6 6-2 
Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) (10) defeated Judit NAGY (HUN) 7-5 6-4 
Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (7) 6-2 6-0 
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (11) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) 6-0 4-6 7-6(5) 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v (wc)Alexandra Krunic (SRB) 63 60
Petra Sunic (CRO) v (Q)Katarina Marackova (SVK) 62 60

(wc)Matea Mezak (CRO) d. Paola Sprovieri (GER) 61 61
(7)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) v Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 67(4) 64 62

Ema Polic (SRB) d. (4)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 46 64 63
(Q)Mirna Marinovic (CRO) d. (Q)Anna Livadaru (GER) 61 26 64

Paola Cigui (ITA) v Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) 64 64
(8)Patricia Veresova (SVK) v (wc)Dijana Banovec (CRO) 60 60

(6)Conny Perrin (SUI) v Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) 62 61
Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) 60 62

(LL)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) d. (Q)Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 36 64 64
(3)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) v (Q)Bernadetta Birkas (SRB) 63 63

(5)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v (Q)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 46 64 63
Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) v (Q)Andrea Berkova (CZE) 61 63

(Q)Neira Fatic (BIH) v (wc)Sarah Marija Merlic (CRO) 60 63
(2)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v Danica Krstajic (MNE) 76(2) 26 75

2nd Round

(1)Elena Pioppo (ITA) d. Petra Sunic (CRO) 64 60
(wc)Matea Mezak (CRO) d. (7)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 63 64

(Q)Mirna Marinovic (CRO) d. Ema Polic (SRB) 61 61
Paola Cigui (ITA) d. (8)Patricia Veresova (SVK) 63 46 63

Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (6)Conny Perrin (SUI) 64 63
(3)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) d. (LL)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 63 46 62

(5)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) 57 62 76(4)
(2)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (Q)Neira Fatic (BIH) 61 61

QF

(1)Elena Pioppo (ITA) d. (wc)Matea Mezak (CRO) 61 76(6)
Paola Cigui (ITA) d. (Q)Mirna Marinovic (CRO) 62 62
(3)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) d. Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 62 75
(2)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (5)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 63 57 63

SF

Paola Cigui (ITA) d. (1)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 75 64
(3)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) d. (2)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 61 75

Final

(3)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) d. Paola Cigui (ITA) 61 63



$10k Lima (PER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (1) BYE
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) 4-6 7-5 6-4 

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) BYE
Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) BYE

Ana ORELLANA (PER) BYE
Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) defeated Maria Grazia TONANI (PER) 7-5 6-2 

Arianna COLFFER (USA) BYE
Maria-Fernanda RIVEROLL (MEX) BYE

Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) BYE
Florencia SANCHEZ-GIL (ARG) BYE

Daniela TRIGO (BOL) BYE
Nelo PHIRI (USA) BYE

Mariya KAZAKOVA (RUS) BYE
Paula ESPINOZA PENA (CHI) BYE

Adriana GONZALEZ-TOLENTINO (PER) BYE
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) BYE

Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) BYE
Nicole HERZOG (BRA) BYE

Ximena Jenniffer SILES LUNA VIOLETA (PER) BYE
Melina FERRERO (ARG) BYE

Romina BRANTE (CHI) BYE
Lorena RODRIGUEZ DI LAURA (PER) BYE

Jimena WU (PER) BYE
Renata DIAS (BRA) BYE

Camila BERNAL (CHI) BYE
Fiorella Maria JARUFE (PER) BYE

Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) BYE
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) BYE

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) BYE
Mia FIOCCA (USA) BYE

Natali CORONEL (ARG) BYE
Giuliana GONZALEZ-TOLENTINO (PER) BYE

2nd Round

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (1) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4 
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) 6-3 6-3 

Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) defeated Ana ORELLANA (PER) 6-3 6-2 
Arianna COLFFER (USA) defeated Maria-Fernanda RIVEROLL (MEX) 7-5 6-3 

Florencia SANCHEZ-GIL (ARG) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-0 
Daniela TRIGO (BOL) defeated Nelo PHIRI (USA) 6-3 6-4 

Paula ESPINOZA PENA (CHI) defeated Mariya KAZAKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Adriana GONZALEZ-TOLENTINO (PER) 6-0 6-1 

Nicole HERZOG (BRA) defeated Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) 5-7 6-2 Retired
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Ximena Jenniffer SILES LUNA VIOLETA (PER) 7-6(4) 6-4 

Lorena RODRIGUEZ DI LAURA (PER) defeated Romina BRANTE (CHI) 7-6(5) 
6-7(5) 6-4 
Renata DIAS (BRA) defeated Jimena WU (PER) 6-3 6-1 

Fiorella Maria JARUFE (PER) defeated Camila BERNAL (CHI) 6-4 1-0 Retired
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 1-6 6-2 6-3 

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) defeated Mia FIOCCA (USA) 6-4 6-2 
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Giuliana GONZALEZ-TOLENTINO (PER) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-1 
Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) defeated Arianna COLFFER (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Daniela TRIGO (BOL) defeated Florencia SANCHEZ-GIL (ARG) 6-2 6-2 
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Paula ESPINOZA PENA (CHI) 6-1 6-1 
Nicole HERZOG (BRA) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 7-5 6-4 
Renata DIAS (BRA) defeated Lorena RODRIGUEZ DI LAURA (PER) 6-0 6-3 
Fiorella Maria JARUFE (PER) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-3 7-5 
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-2 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) v Gabriela Roux (CHI) 63 60
Katarina Poljakova (SVK) v (LL)Nikol Hristova (BUL) 64 76(5)

(Q)Nicole Herzog (BRA) v (wc)Katherine Gabriela Miranda-Chang (PER) 63 67(2) 64
(5)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v Maria Claudia Santos Sant'anna (BRA) 64 62

(4)Claudia Razzeto (PER) v (wc)Ana Claudia Carbajal Espinosa (PER) 61 60
Catalina Arancibia (CHI) v (Q)Fiorella Maria Jarufe (PER) 60 62

(wc)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) d. Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 76(5) 63
(7)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) v (Q)F.Josella Valderrama Ahumada (CHI) 62 61

Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) d. (6)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 64 63
(Q)Natali Coronel (ARG) d. (Q)Renata Dias (BRA) 75 62

Bianca Botto (PER) d. Emilia Yorio (ARG) 62 63
(3)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v Malena Gordo (ARG) 76(2) 62

(8)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) v (Q)Julia Samuseva (RUS) 76(3) 61
Ornella Caron (ARG) v (Q)Daniela Trigo (BOL) 63 62

(wc)Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER) d. Shivika Burman (IND) 62 75
(Q)Monika Sirilova (SVK) d. (2)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) 63 61

2nd Round

Katarina Poljakova (SVK) d. (1)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) 75 63
(5)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v (Q)Nicole Herzog (BRA) 63 61

(4)Claudia Razzeto (PER) v Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 62 64
(7)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) v (wc)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) 76(1) 62

Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) d. (Q)Natali Coronel (ARG) 61 62
Bianca Botto (PER) d. (3)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 62 62

(8)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) v Ornella Caron (ARG) 62 62 
(wc)Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER) d. (Q)Monika Sirilova (SVK) 63 10 Ret.

QF

(5)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) d. Katarina Poljakova (SVK) 36 64 75
(4)Claudia Razzeto (PER) d. (7)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 76(5) 67(5) 61
Bianca Botto (PER) d. Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 46 61 64
(8)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. (wc)Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER) 60 26 64

SF

(5)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) d. (4)Claudia Razzeto (PER) 64 76(1)
Bianca Botto (PER) d. (8)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 63 61

Final

Bianca Botto (PER) d. (5)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 61 63



$10k Lisbon (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) (1) defeated () 
Diana BATISTA (POR) defeated Anastasia TOBERT (GER) 6-3 6-2 

Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated () 
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Elena MANDZHUKOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2 

Maria PALHOTO (POR) defeated () 
Patricia VILAS-IBANEZ (ESP) defeated Charlotte PIRES (POR) 6-0 6-4 

Carla LINDLAR (GER) defeated () 
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-1 

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 
Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) defeated Catia RODRIGUES (POR) Walkover

Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) defeated Aline PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-2 6-2 
Valentina STEPHAN (GER) defeated Vlatka JOVANOVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-0 

Patricia GUERREIRO (POR) defeated () 
Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-0 6-1 

Patricia MARTINS (POR) defeated () 
Annie GORANSSON (SWE) defeated Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Final Round

Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) (1) defeated Diana BATISTA (POR) 6-1 6-3 
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-4 6-1 
Patricia VILAS-IBANEZ (ESP) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-2 6-0 
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Carla LINDLAR (GER) 6-4 6-2 
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 5-7 7-5 7-6(5) 
Valentina STEPHAN (GER) defeated Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) 6-3 6-1 
Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Patricia GUERREIRO (POR) 6-2 6-4 
Annie GORANSSON (SWE) defeated Patricia MARTINS (POR) 3-6 6-2 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (wc)Rita Esteves de Freitas (POR) 61 62
Elixane Lechemia (FRA) v (Q)Inna Sokolova (RUS) 61 60

(Q)Valentina Stephan (GER) d. Veronika Domagala (POL) 62 62
(8)Ana-Catarina Nogueira (POR) v (Q)Barbara Luz (POR) 60 61

(Q)Lisanne Van Riet (NED) d. (LL)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) 61 60
(Q)Annie Goransson (SWE) d. Demi-Manuella Barao-Rodrigues (POR) 62 61

Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) d. Nicola Mooney (GBR) 60 63
(5)Fatima El Allami (MAR) v Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP) 67(3) 64 62

(wc)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR) d. (6)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 64 62
Nicola Geuer (GER) v Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) 36 75 61

(LL)Lina Bennani (MAR) v Nina Vulovich (USA) 62 64
(Q)Lara Michel (SUI) d. (3)Petra Pajalic (SLO) 61 75

Caroline Magnusson (SWE) d. (7)Constance Sibille (FRA) 63 46 62
(Q)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 62 63

Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) d. Lucy Warburton (GBR) 63 64
(2)Catarina Ferreira (POR) v (Q)Patricia Vilas-Ibanez (ESP) 76(5) 60

2nd Round

(1)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 75 62
(Q)Valentina Stephan (GER) d. (8)Ana-Catarina Nogueira (POR) 61 26 64

(Q)Annie Goransson (SWE) d. (Q)Lisanne Van Riet (NED) 63 75
(5)Fatima El Allami (MAR) d. Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 62 62

Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (wc)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR) 76(4) 67(5) 62
(Q)Lara Michel (SUI) v (LL)Lina Bennani (MAR) 61 60

(Q)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) d. Caroline Magnusson (SWE) 61 63 
(2)Catarina Ferreira (POR) v Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) 61 63

QF

(1)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (Q)Valentina Stephan (GER) 63 64
(5)Fatima El Allami (MAR) d. (Q)Annie Goransson (SWE) 63 63
Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (Q)Lara Michel (SUI) 76(5) 62
(Q)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) d. (2)Catarina Ferreira (POR) 61 36 61

SF

(1)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (5)Fatima El Allami (MAR) 62 63
Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (Q)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) 63 61

Final

(1)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 63 64



$10k St.Louis (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (1) BYE
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) defeated casey MILLER (USA) 6-1 6-2 

Morocco HITT (USA) BYE
Nicole BARTNIK (USA) defeated Anastasia KUGAKOLOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 

Amanda Marie TAYLOR (USA) (2) BYE
Hailee ELMORE (USA) defeated Coral MORALES (CHI) 6-2 6-1 

Alex LEHMAN (USA) BYE
Chloe JONES (USA) defeated Sarah FOSTER (USA) 6-3 6-3 

Remeice ELLIS (USA) defeated Violetta TOSMUK (RUS) 7-5 6-1 
Michelle KEDZIERSKI (USA) defeated Maureen RIELLEY (USA) 6-3 6-3 

Hilary TOOLE (USA) BYE
Tarakaa BERTRAND (USA) BYE

Lindsey HARDENBERGH (USA) defeated Viktorya GORODETSKY (CAN) 6-0 6-1 
Shareen-Rena LAI (MAS) defeated Erin PAUL (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Maggie YAHNER (USA) BYE
Amanda MARROW (USA) BYE

Rachel STUHLMANN (USA) defeated Mikayla ROGERS (USA) 6-2 6-4 
Marlene RYAN (USA) defeated Denise CHERRY (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Amy WACHENHEIM (USA) BYE
Brynn BOREN (USA) defeated Marilyn BAKER (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) defeated Larisa GORODETSKY (CAN) 6-0 6-1 
Katerina SEVCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Caitlin Anne MCKENNA (USA) 6-0 6-1 

Ashley NATIONS RAJU (USA) BYE
Aleah MARROW (USA) BYE

Katharina BECKER (GER) defeated Katharina TOMALAK (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-3 
Victoria AYALA (USA) defeated Sunatcha BRESLOW (THA) 6-2 6-1 

Sarah LEONARD (USA) BYE
Emily GELBER (USA) defeated Claire DREYER (USA) 6-1 6-2 

Aeriel ELLIS (USA) defeated Alannah Jessica MENDOZA (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Neela VAEZ (USA) defeated Melodia MORALES (CHI) 6-2 6-1 

Marina PARASHKEVOVA (BUL) BYE
Marianne BAKER (USA) BYE

2nd Round

Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) defeated Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (1) 6-2 6-4 
Nicole BARTNIK (USA) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 6-0 6-2 

Amanda Marie TAYLOR (USA) (2) defeated Hailee ELMORE (USA) 6-2 6-0 
Chloe JONES (USA) defeated Alex LEHMAN (USA) 6-4 6-2 

Michelle KEDZIERSKI (USA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Tarakaa BERTRAND (USA) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-1 6-3 

Lindsey HARDENBERGH (USA) defeated Shareen-Rena LAI (MAS) 6-2 6-2 
Maggie YAHNER (USA) defeated Amanda MARROW (USA) 6-3 6-2 

Marlene RYAN (USA) defeated Rachel STUHLMANN (USA) 6-4 6-3 
Brynn BOREN (USA) defeated Amy WACHENHEIM (USA) 6-3 6-3 

Katerina SEVCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) 7-5 6-0 
Aleah MARROW (USA) defeated Ashley NATIONS RAJU (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Katharina BECKER (GER) defeated Victoria AYALA (USA) Walkover
Emily GELBER (USA) defeated Sarah LEONARD (USA) 6-0 6-4 

Aeriel ELLIS (USA) defeated Neela VAEZ (USA) 6-4 6-2 
Marina PARASHKEVOVA (BUL) defeated Marianne BAKER (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-3 

Final Round

Nicole BARTNIK (USA) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) 6-4 1-6 6-4 
Chloe JONES (USA) defeated Amanda Marie TAYLOR (USA) (2) 6-3 7-6(4) 
Tarakaa BERTRAND (USA) defeated Michelle KEDZIERSKI (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Lindsey HARDENBERGH (USA) defeated Maggie YAHNER (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Marlene RYAN (USA) defeated Brynn BOREN (USA) 6-2 7-6(6) 
Katerina SEVCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Aleah MARROW (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Emily GELBER (USA) defeated Katharina BECKER (GER) 6-0 6-0 
Aeriel ELLIS (USA) defeated Marina PARASHKEVOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Lindsey Hardenbergh (USA) d. (1)Allie Will (USA) 63 36 61
Lisa Wagner (AUT) v Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 63 64

Mami Inoue (USA) v Kit Carson (USA) 75 61
(8)Petra Padalikova (CZE) v (Q)Marlene Ryan (USA) 67(7) 61 63

(4)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) v (LL)Brynn Boren (USA) 63 63
Larikah Russell (BAH) v (Q)Nicole Bartnik (USA) 46 63 63

(wc)Noel Scott (USA) d. Michaela Boev (BEL) 61 62
Jennifer Migan (FRA) d. (7)Vasilisa Bardina (RUS) 63 64

(5)Anna Orlik (BLR) v (wc)Whitney Jones (USA) 60 63
(Q)Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) d. (SE)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 63 75

(Q)Katerina Sevcikova (CZE) d. Alexandra Vukota (SUI) 60 60
(3)Anda Perianu (ROU) v (LL)Amanda Marie Taylor (USA) 61 76(6)

(Q)Chloe Jones (USA) d. (6)Hermon Brhane (GER) 61 63
(Q)Emily Gelber (USA) d. Alexandra Skripkina (UKR) 63 61

(wc)Chichi Scholl (USA) v (wc)Natalie Frazier (USA) 64 62
(2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) v (Q)Aeriel Ellis (USA) 36 76(3) 75

2nd Round

(Q)Lindsey Hardenbergh (USA) d. Lisa Wagner (AUT) 61 64
(8)Petra Padalikova (CZE) d. Mami Inoue (USA) 62 75

(4)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) d. Larikah Russell (BAH) 63 62
(wc)Noel Scott (USA) d. Jennifer Migan (FRA) 64 63

(5)Anna Orlik (BLR) d. (Q)Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) 76(4) 62
(3)Anda Perianu (ROU) d. (Q)Katerina Sevcikova (CZE) 60 61

(Q)Chloe Jones (USA) d. (Q)Emily Gelber (USA) 57 62 63
(2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (wc)Chichi Scholl (USA) 61 61

QF

(Q)Lindsey Hardenbergh (USA) d. (8)Petra Padalikova (CZE) 63 62
(wc)Noel Scott (USA) d. (4)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 63 36 60
(3)Anda Perianu (ROU) d. (5)Anna Orlik (BLR) 75 46 60
(2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (Q)Chloe Jones (USA) 60 62

SF

(Q)Lindsey Hardenbergh (USA) d. (wc)Noel Scott (USA) 61 16 62
(3)Anda Perianu (ROU) d. (2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 46 75 76(5)

Final

(Q)Lindsey Hardenbergh (USA) d. (3)Anda Perianu (ROU) 75 76(6)

Last edited by tobi : Oct 21st, 2008 at 10:20 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Oct 25th, 2008, 08:32 PM   #86
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Oct 20

Code:
$100k+H Taipei (TPE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Yumi Nakano (JPN) v BYE
(wc)Fang-Chi Tsao (TPE) d. Mu-Ying Chen (TPE) 62 67(5) 62

Yu-Ting Lin (TPE) d. Hiromi Okazaki (JPN) 60 61
Yun Ku (TPE) v BYE

(2)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v BYE
(wc)Giadagiovanna D'Ortona (ITA) d. Hsin-Ting Tsai (TPE) 64 76(3)

(wc)Lu-Ling Chen (TPE) d. Huai-Hsuan Huang (TPE) 61 61
Wen-Ling Wang (TPE) v BYE

Yui-Lynn Miao (TPE) v BYE
Hui-Chi Huang (TPE) d. Tzu-Chen Hsu (TPE) 41 Ret.

Naoko Eto (JPN) v Wei-Ping Lee (SIN) 61 62
Chi-Fan Liu (TPE) v (wc)Kai-Feng Yi (TPE) 62 64

Szu-Yu Lin (TPE) v BYE
Chiao-Fang Lo (TPE) d. Hui-I Huang (TPE) 61 62

Ivana King (USA) v (wc)Sanae Ota (JPN) 16 64 76(8)
Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) v (wc)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 64 26 60

2nd Round

(1)Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. (wc)Fang-Chi Tsao (TPE) 76(1) 61
Yu-Ting Lin (TPE) d. Yun Ku (TPE) 63 61

(2)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (wc)Giadagiovanna D'Ortona (ITA) 60 62
(wc)Lu-Ling Chen (TPE) d. Wen-Ling Wang (TPE) 64 63

Yui-Lynn Miao (TPE) d. Hui-Chi Huang (TPE) 63 60
Chi-Fan Liu (TPE) d. Naoko Eto (JPN) 61 62

Szu-Yu Lin (TPE) d. Chiao-Fang Lo (TPE) 63 61
Ivana King (USA) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 63 67(4) 63

Final Round

(1)Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. Yu-Ting Lin (TPE) 60 36 61
(wc)Lu-Ling Chen (TPE) d. (2)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 76(6) 75
Chi-Fan Liu (TPE) d. Yui-Lynn Miao (TPE) 75 62
Szu-Yu Lin (TPE) d. Ivana King (USA) 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v Yuka Kuroda (JPN) 62 61
Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) v (Q)Szu-Yu Lin (TPE) 61 64

Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v Nikola Frankova (CZE) 75 62
(7)Jessica Moore (AUS) v (Q)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 62 62

Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (4)Ayumi Morita (JPN) 63 63
Angelika Roesch (GER) v Vanessa Henke (GER) 62 64

Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v (Q)Lu-Ling Chen (TPE) 62 76(3)
(wc)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (5)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 64 64

(6)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) v (wc)Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) 64 62
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v (Q)Chi-Fan Liu (CHN) 62 61

I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) v (wc)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 62 63
Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. (3)Vania King (USA) 62 75

Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. (8)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 62 64
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v (wc)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 63 62

Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 63 46 64
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) d. (2)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 36 63 62

2nd Round

(1)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 61 61
(7)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 36 63 64

Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Angelika Roesch (GER) 76(4) 76(2)
(wc)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 61 63

(6)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 62 76(7)
Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 64 63

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 61 63
Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) 63 64

QF

(1)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (7)Jessica Moore (AUS) 60 60
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (wc)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) 57 75 76(4)
(6)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 64 62
Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 63 63

SF

Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (1)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 64 61
(6)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 62 62

Final

(6)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 46 64 61



$100k Poitiers (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v BYE
(wc)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 64 62

Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) v Marie-Perrine Baudouin (FRA) 62 62
(5)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Eleonor Picot (FRA) 63 60

(2)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v BYE
(wc)Hannah Gondran (FRA) d. Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 60 20 Ret.

(wc)Anais Laurendon (FRA) v (wc)Pauline Paire (FRA) 63 60
(7)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v Segolene Berger (FRA) 46 63 64

(3)Margit Ruutel (EST) v BYE
Darija Jurak (CRO) v Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 46 64 64

(wc)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 64 64
(8)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v Melissa Laharrague (FRA) 60 61

(4)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 60 63
Magalie Girard (FRA) v Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 63 46 76(3)

Sophie Lefevre (FRA) v (wc)Aline Laurioux (FRA) 62 61
(6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) v Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (wc)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 64 61
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (5)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 64 62

(2)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (wc)Hannah Gondran (FRA) 60 61
(wc)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (7)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 62 16 64

(3)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Darija Jurak (CRO) 75 61
(8)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (wc)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 62 64

(4)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Magalie Girard (FRA) 64 61
(6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Sophie Lefevre (FRA) 75 61

Final Round

(1)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 62 76(4)
(2)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (wc)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 63 61
(8)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (3)Margit Ruutel (EST) 67(6) 62 62
(4)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Monica Niculescu (ROU) v Julia Goerges (GER) 76(2) 76(6)
(Q)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Emilie Loit (FRA) 62 64
 
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 16 64 62
(5)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v (wc)Selima Sfar (TUN) 61 62

(4)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v (Q)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 36 64 61
Julie Coin (FRA) v Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 76(3) 36 64

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 75 61
(7)Severine Bremond (FRA) v (Q)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 61 60

(6)Nathalie Dechy (FRA) v Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 62 64
Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) v (wc)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 63 64

(Q)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 62 62
(3)Lucie Safarova (CZE) v Elena Baltacha (GBR) 63 76(5)

(8)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) v Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 36 62 61
(LL)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 62 76(5)

(wc)Florence Haring (FRA) v (wc)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 63 64
(2)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v Maret Ani (EST) 64 61

2nd Round

(1)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. (Q)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 62 76(8)
(5)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 64 46 62

Julie Coin (FRA) d. (4)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 76(2) 60
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (7)Severine Bremond (FRA) 64 63

(6)Nathalie Dechy (FRA) d. Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 63 62
(3)Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. (Q)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 61 64

(8)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) d. (LL)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 61 61
(2)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (wc)Florence Haring (FRA) 62 60

QF

(1)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. (5)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 64 63
Julie Coin (FRA) d. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 63 61
(3)Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. (6)Nathalie Dechy (FRA) 62 64
(2)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (8)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 52 Ret.

SF

Julie Coin (FRA) d. (1)Monica Niculescu (ROU) 63 76(5)
(2)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (3)Lucie Safarova (CZE) 67(7) 64 76(3)

Final

(2)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 64 63



$50k Saguenay (CAN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ana Timotic (SRB) v BYE
Yuliana Motyl (CAN) v Rachel Snelen (USA) 62 60

Khristina Blajkevitch (CAN) d. Dredi-Inia Ghinda (CAN) 60 62
(7)Tori Kinard (USA) v BYE

(2)Maria Mokh (RUS) v BYE
Marianne Jodoin (CAN) d. Marina Tavares (BRA) 63 60

Stephanie Roy (CAN) d. Katarena Paliivets (CAN) 62 41 Ret.
Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) d. (8)Liana Todorova (BUL) 60 60

(3)Lena Litvak (USA) v BYE
Petra Januskova (CAN) v Cristina-Diana Ghinda (CAN) 60 60

Sasha Khabibulina (BLR) v Larisa Gorodetsky (CAN) 60 60
(6)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) v BYE

(4)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v BYE
Christina Fusano (USA) v Carmen Sandor (CAN) 62 62

Melody Snelen (USA) v Viktorya Gorodetsky (CAN) 62 61
(5)Danielle Mills (USA) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Ana Timotic (SRB) d. Yuliana Motyl (CAN) 50 Ret.
(7)Tori Kinard (USA) d. Khristina Blajkevitch (CAN) 60 64

(2)Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Marianne Jodoin (CAN) 64 46 63
Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) d. Stephanie Roy (CAN) 76(2) 26 60

(3)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Petra Januskova (CAN) 61 60
Sasha Khabibulina (BLR) d. (6)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 61 61

Christina Fusano (USA) d. (4)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 76(4) 61
(5)Danielle Mills (USA) d. Melody Snelen (USA) 63 60

Final Round

(1)Ana Timotic (SRB) d. (7)Tori Kinard (USA) 76(4) 62
(2)Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) 64 62
(3)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Sasha Khabibulina (BLR) 62 26 64
Christina Fusano (USA) d. (5)Danielle Mills (USA) 63 61

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. (1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) 61 63
Mashona Washington (USA) v (Q)Christina Fusano (USA) 63 63

(SE)Sabine Klaschka (GER) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 60 61
Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (8)Katalin Marosi (HUN) 64 63

(4)Iona-Raluca Olaru (ROU) v Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 64 61
(Q)Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) 63 75

Aniko Kapros (HUN) v Alina Jidkova (RUS) 60 61
(wc)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (5)Betina Jozami (ARG) 76(2) 57 64

(7)Sunitha Rao (IND) v (LL)Tori Kinard (USA) 63 60
(Q)Ana Timotic (SRB) d. Mallory Cecil (USA) 64 64

Carmen Klaschka (GER) v (wc)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 61 60
(3)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 76(8) 46 75

(6)Alberta Brianti (ITA) v (wc)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 63 76(0)
(Q)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Ana Savic (CRO) 62 64

Gail Brodsky (USA) v Alexandra Mueller (USA) 61 64
(2)Melinda Czink (HUN) v Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 63 63

2nd Round

(wc)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 75 63
Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (SE)Sabine Klaschka (GER) 75 76(3)

(4)Iona-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (Q)Maria Mokh (RUS) 76(4) 67(2) 64
Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. (wc)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 64 36 62

(7)Sunitha Rao (IND) d. (Q)Ana Timotic (SRB) 63 61
Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. (3)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 63 36 64

(6)Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. (Q)Lena Litvak (USA) 61 60
Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (2)Melinda Czink (HUN) 75 63

QF

Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (wc)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 64 61
Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. (4)Iona-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 62 62
Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. (7)Sunitha Rao (IND) 64 61
(6)Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 63 60

SF

Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Aniko Kapros (HUN) 63 60
(6)Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. Carmen Klaschka (GER) 26 62 60

Final

Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (6)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 63 61
 


$50k Podolsk (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v Avgusta Tsybycheva (RUS) 75 60
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) v Oksana Pavlova (UKR) 63 62

Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM) v (wc)Daria Gomolyako (RUS) 61 61
Volha Duko (BLR) d. (7)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 75 62

(2)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) v Ima Bohush (BLR) 62 62
Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) v Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) 64 63

Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) v Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 61 63
(5)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) v Oksana Khomyk (UKR) 76(13) 67(6) 60

(wc)Inna Sokolova (RUS) d. (3)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 63 36 75
Yana Buchina (RUS) v (wc)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 64 64

Elina Gasanova (RUS) v (wc)Mishel Kenin (RUS) 60 16 62
(8)Maria Zharkova (RUS) v (wc)Elzyata Sovaeva (RUS) 61 62

Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (4)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 62 63
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) v (wc)Anastasiya Zubkova (RUS) 62 63

Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) v Anna Rapoport (RUS) 67(3) 63 62
(6)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) v Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 76(4) 64

2nd Round

(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 67(2) 64 64
Volha Duko (BLR) d. Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM) 64 64

(2)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 64 62
Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) d. (5)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 61 62

(wc)Inna Sokolova (RUS) d. Yana Buchina (RUS) 76(4) 63
Elina Gasanova (RUS) d. (8)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 63 63

Ganna Piven (UKR) d. Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 62 63
(6)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) d. Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 36 64 60

Final Round

(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Volha Duko (BLR) 76(4) 61
Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) d. (2)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 26 63 64
Elina Gasanova (RUS) d. (wc)Inna Sokolova (RUS) 62 60
Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (6)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) 64 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 64 64 
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v (wc)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 63 61

(Q)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) d. Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 46 64 62
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 75 75

(Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (3)Polona Hercog (SLO) 62 61
(LL)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) d. Elena Kulikova (RUS) 63 62

Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v (wc)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 63 75
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (6)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 67(4) 62 64

(5)Lina Stanciute (LTU) v (wc)Julia Valetova (RUS) 63 61
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) v Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 61 60

(Q)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (Q)Elina Gasanova (RUS) 64 63
(wc)Anastasia Lytovchenko (UKR) d. (4)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 63 76(4)

(8)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (LL)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 62 67(5) 76(5)
Darya Kustova (BLR) v Marina Shamayko (RUS) 36 60 62

Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 36 76(5)
(2)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v Katerina Vankova (CZE) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 75 62
(Q)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 63 63

(Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (LL)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) 75 64
Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 64 57 62

Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (5)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 64 76(3)
(Q)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (wc)Anastasia Lytovchenko (UKR) 75 76(4)

(8)Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. Darya Kustova (BLR) 76(2) 63
(2)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 64 62

QF

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. (Q)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 63 61
(Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 62 63
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (Q)Ganna Piven (UKR) 76(4) 62
(2)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (8)Varvara Galanina (RUS) 61 60

SF

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. (Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 75
(2)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 60 44 Ret.

Final

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. (2)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 76(5) 60



$25k Port Pirie (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (1) BYE
Natalia DRAGOJEVIC (AUS) defeated Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) 6-2 6-2 

Kelela ROMEO (AUS) BYE
Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) defeated Kat BAILEY (AUS) 6-1 6-3 

Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (2) BYE
Leah DAW (AUS) BYE

Elyse EDWARDS (AUS) BYE
Jenny Thuy LE (AUS) defeated Danielle BOSCHIN (AUS) 6-2 2-6 6-3 

Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (3) BYE
Casey ANSPACH (AUS) BYE

Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) BYE
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) defeated Rebecca LEAHY (AUS) 6-0 6-1 

Brittany SHEED (AUS) (4) BYE
Elizabeth PELIKAN (AUS) BYE

Brooke WHITTEN (AUS) BYE
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (9) BYE

Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (5) BYE
Alison SHEMON (AUS) BYE

Sophie PROCTOR (GBR) BYE
Xin WEN (CHN) (13) BYE

Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (6) BYE
Kate ANTOSIK (AUS) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-0 6-1 

Kimberley RUXTON (AUS) BYE
Ting LI (CHN) (11) BYE

Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (7) BYE
Alexandra WALTERS (AUS) defeated Brie WHITEHEAD (USA) 7-5 6-2 

Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) BYE
Stephanie WILTSHIRE (AUS) (12) BYE

Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) (8) BYE
Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) defeated Oriana NOWICKI (AUS) 6-0 6-0 

Courtney M PETERO (USA) BYE
Shona LEE (NZL) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (1) defeated Natalia DRAGOJEVIC (AUS) 4-6 6-0 6-1 
Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) defeated Kelela ROMEO (AUS) 6-1 6-0 

Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (2) defeated Leah DAW (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-1 
Jenny Thuy LE (AUS) defeated Elyse EDWARDS (AUS) 7-5 7-6(8) 

Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (3) defeated Casey ANSPACH (AUS) 6-0 6-3 
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) defeated Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) 6-4 6-1 

Brittany SHEED (AUS) (4) defeated Elizabeth PELIKAN (AUS) 6-2 6-3 
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (9) defeated Brooke WHITTEN (AUS) 6-4 7-6(2) 

Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (5) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-2 6-0 
Xin WEN (CHN) (13) defeated Sophie PROCTOR (GBR) 6-0 6-1 

Kate ANTOSIK (AUS) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (6) 2-6 6-1 6-2 
Ting LI (CHN) (11) defeated Kimberley RUXTON (AUS) 6-3 6-4 

Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (7) defeated Alexandra WALTERS (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Stephanie WILTSHIRE (AUS) (12) defeated Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) 
6-0 6-2 

Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) defeated Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) (8) 6-0 6-2 
Shona LEE (NZL) (10) defeated Courtney M PETERO (USA) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (1) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) 6-1 6-2 
Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (2) defeated Jenny Thuy LE (AUS) 6-3 6-2 
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (3) 6-2 6-0 
Brittany SHEED (AUS) (4) defeated Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (9) 7-6(2) 6-1 
Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (5) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) (13) 6-0 6-0 
Ting LI (CHN) (11) defeated Kate ANTOSIK (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-2 
Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (7) defeated Stephanie WILTSHIRE (AUS) (12) 6-1 6-3 
Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) defeated Shona LEE (NZL) (10) 6-0 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Melanie South (GBR) v Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 64 75
(Q)Brittany Sheed (AUS) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 64 64

(wc)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. Michaela Johansson (SWE) 61 61
Robin Stephenson (USA) d. (8)Ling Zhang (HKG) 46 61 63

(3)Sacha Jones (NZL) v Shannon Golds (AUS) 63 63
Naomi Broady (GBR) v Magali De Lattre (POR) 75 61

(Q)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 62 64
(Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (7)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 64 75

(5)Alexis Prousis (USA) v (Q)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 63 62
Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Nicole Riner (SUI) 63 63

(Q)Ting Li (CHN) d. Anna Wishink (AUS) 62 26 61
(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) v (Q)Tiffany Welford (AUS) 62 63

(6)Natalie Grandin (RSA) v (wc)Renee Binnie (AUS) 61 62
(Q)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) v (wc)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 67(4) 63 60

(wc)Julia Moriarty (AUS) d. (Q)Saori Karikomi (JPN) 36 62 63
(2)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v Sally Peers (AUS) 62 64

2nd Round

(1)Melanie South (GBR) d. (Q)Brittany Sheed (AUS) 75 63
(wc)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. Robin Stephenson (USA) 62 64

(3)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 62 64
(Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (Q)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) 61 62

Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (5)Alexis Prousis (USA) 63 62
(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Ting Li (CHN) 64 60

(6)Natalie Grandin (RSA) d. (Q)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 76(3) 63
(2)Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. (wc)Julia Moriarty (AUS) 61 62

QF

(1)Melanie South (GBR) d. (wc)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 61 64
(Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (3)Sacha Jones (NZL) 46 64 64
(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Emelyn Starr (AUS) 63 63
(6)Natalie Grandin (RSA) d. (2)Marinne Giraud (MRI) 61 62

SF

(1)Melanie South (GBR) d. (Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 61 64
(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (6)Natalie Grandin (RSA) 75 61

Final

(1)Melanie South (GBR) d. (4)Yurika Sema (JPN) 63 64



$25k Hamanako (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Qiang WANG (CHN) (1) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (11) defeated Kiyu MAEDA (JPN) 6-4 6-1 

Shiho AKITA (JPN) (2) defeated Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-0 
Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (14) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 5-7 6-4 6-3 

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (3) defeated Yuko KURATA (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (16) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 6-4 6-1 

Maki ARAI (JPN) (4) defeated Yui KATO (JPN) 6-1 6-0 
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (10) 4-6 6-2 7-5 

Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (5) defeated Ayano NAKAMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-3 
Akiko OMAE (JPN) (12) defeated Shiori ARAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-1 

Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) (6) 6-2 6-0 
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (13) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-1 6-0 

Mi YOO (KOR) (7) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 6-2 2-6 6-3 
Yoko NAITO (JPN) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (9) 6-4 2-6 7-6(4) 

Chinami OGI (JPN) defeated Misaki DOI (JPN) (8) 7-6(5) 6-3 
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (15) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-2 6-3

Final Round

Qiang WANG (CHN) (1) defeated Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (11) 6-4 6-3 
Shiho AKITA (JPN) (2) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (14) 6-1 6-3 
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (3) defeated Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (16) 6-0 6-1 
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) (4) 2-6 6-3 6-3 
Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (5) defeated Akiko OMAE (JPN) (12) 6-4 4-6 6-3 
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (13) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-2 6-3 
Mi YOO (KOR) (7) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 6-0 6-2 
Chinami OGI (JPN) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (15) 6-1 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 75 62
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v Ayumi Oka (JPN) 62 64

(Q)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) v (Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) 64 36 61
(5)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 61 76(4)

(Q)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) d. (4)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 75 57 63
Maya Gaverova (RUS) v Mari Tanaka (JPN) 61 64

(Q)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (wc)Natsumi Yokota (JPN) 61 60
(7)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 64 62

(8)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 61 76(5)
(Q)Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. (Q)Mi Yoo (KOR) 36 75 60

(JE)Kurumi Nara (JPN) v (wc)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 62 62
(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) v Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 75 62

(6)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) v Maya Kato (JPN) 62 62
(Q)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) v (Q)Qiang Wang (CHN) 36 62 62

(wc)Mari Inoue (JPN) v (wc)Rie Imai (JPN) 61 75
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (2)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 63 62

2nd Round

Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 61 63
(Q)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) d. (5)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 76(5) 75

Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (Q)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 63 62
(Q)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (7)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 36 60 60

(Q)Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. (8)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 64 63
(JE)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (3)Junri Namigata (JPN) 75 63

(6)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) d. (Q)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 62 61
(wc)Mari Inoue (JPN) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 64 61

QF

Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (Q)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 61 63
(Q)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 61 67(1) 20 Ret.
(JE)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (Q)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 64 60
(6)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) d. (wc)Mari Inoue (JPN) 64 63

SF

(Q)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 64 76(4)
(JE)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (6)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 64 26 76(4)

Final

(JE)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (Q)Chinami Ogi (JPN) 62 63



$25k Lagos (NGR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Rebeca NEVES (BRA) (1) BYE
Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) defeated Rachael IRELEWUYI (NGR) 6-1 6-0 

Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (2) BYE
Sabath IBRAHIM (NGR) defeated Ibironke TAIWO (NGR) 6-1 6-0 

Nicole MONTEIRO (NED) (3) BYE
Christie AGUGBOM (NGR) defeated Sadietou Biguedenam MAYOU (TOG) 6-0 
6-2 

Ester MASURI (ISR) (4) BYE
Blessing ANUNA (NGR) defeated Vivian CASSIMER (NGR) 6-1 6-1 

Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) (5) BYE
Bouwiena BOER (NED) defeated Ngoji OKWUDIKE (NGR) 6-0 6-0 

Alexandra RILEY (USA) (6) BYE
Abiodun OYEGOKE (NGR) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) 6-0 6-1 

Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (7) BYE
Margaret OLAGUNDOYE (NGR) defeated Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) 6-0 6-2 

Jodie WILLIAMS (GBR) defeated Beauty OGHENEKEVWE (NGR) 6-1 6-1 
Hannah EKE (NGR) defeated Olawaseun OGUNDARE (NGR) 2-6 6-4 7-6(2)

Final Round

Rebeca NEVES (BRA) (1) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 6-2 3-6 6-0 
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (2) defeated Sabath IBRAHIM (NGR) 6-0 6-0 
Nicole MONTEIRO (NED) (3) defeated Christie AGUGBOM (NGR) 6-1 6-2 
Ester MASURI (ISR) (4) defeated Blessing ANUNA (NGR) 6-4 6-0 
Bouwiena BOER (NED) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) (5) 6-2 6-1 
Alexandra RILEY (USA) (6) defeated Abiodun OYEGOKE (NGR) 6-3 6-0 
Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (7) defeated Margaret OLAGUNDOYE (NGR) 6-0 6-0 
Jodie WILLIAMS (GBR) defeated Hannah EKE (NGR) 5-7 6-4 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v (wc)Fatimah Abinu (NGR) 62 60
Keren Shlomo (ISR) v (Q)Ester Masuri (ISR) 62 64

Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v (wc)Eden D'Oliveira (RSA) 61 61
(6)Julia Glushko (ISR) v Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 64 61

(4)Montinee Tangphong (THA) v Parija Maloo (IND) 63 64
(Q)Rebeca Neves (BRA) v (Q)Nicole Monteiro (NED) 60 62

(Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 75 64
(5)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (Q)Jodie Williams (GBR) 62 63

(7)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) v (Q)Nevena Selakovic (SRB) 67(5) 62 62
Chen Astrugo (ISR) v (wc)Blessing Samuel (NGR) 60 63

Palma Kiraly (HUN) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 26 62 60
(3)Isha Lakhani (IND) v Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) 62 61

Ankita Bhambri (IND) d. (8)Elena Chalova (RUS) 62 62
Surina De Beer (RSA) v (Q)Bouwiena Boer (NED) 60 61

Vivienne Vierin (ITA) v (wc)Ronke Akingbade (NGR) 60 60
(2)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) v (Q)Alexandra Riley (USA) 61 61

2nd Round

(1)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 76(4) 61
(6)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 61 46 63

(Q)Rebeca Neves (BRA) d. (4)Montinee Tangphong (THA) 61 67(5) 63
(Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (5)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 63 60

(7)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Chen Astrugo (ISR) 61 62
(3)Isha Lakhani (IND) d. Palma Kiraly (HUN) 62 64

Ankita Bhambri (IND) d. Surina De Beer (RSA) 50 Ret.
(2)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 76(4) 64

QF

(1)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (6)Julia Glushko (ISR) 75 26 64
(Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (Q)Rebeca Neves (BRA) 61 61
(3)Isha Lakhani (IND) d. (7)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 63 62
(2)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. Ankita Bhambri (IND) 64 61

SF

(1)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 75 64
(2)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (3)Isha Lakhani (IND) 76(4) 64

Final

(2)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (1)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 76(5) 46 63



$25k Augusta (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v Brooke Bolender (USA) 46 75 63
(15)Amanda McDowell (USA) v Brittany Augustine (USA) 63 61

(2)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) v Dariana Kozmina (UKR) 63 61
(10)Julia Boserup (USA) v (wc)Sarah Foster (USA) 63 62

(3)Christina McHale (USA) v (wc)Aleah Marrow (USA) 61 61
(13)Tiya Rolle (USA) v Natalie Frazier (USA) 75 36 61

Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (4)Amanda Fink (USA) 61 46 64
(12)Anna Orlik (BLR) v Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 63 76(7)

(5)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) v Alison Riske (USA) 63 61
(wc)Kate Fuller (USA) d. (9)Maureen Diaz (USA) 60 63

Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (6)Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) 75 63
Kristi Miller (USA) d. (16)Anna Lubinsky (USA) 64 61

(7)Mary Gambale (USA) v Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 64 36 63
(11)Johanna Konta (AUS) v Margot Carter (GBR) 61 60

(8)Allie Will (USA) v (wc)Amanda Marrow (USA) 60 60
(14)Diana Nakic (SLO) v (wc)Danielle Lao (USA) 64 62

Final Round

(1)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (15)Amanda McDowell (USA) 60 63
(10)Julia Boserup (USA) d. (2)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 61 63
(3)Christina McHale (USA) d. (13)Tiya Rolle (USA) 63 63
(12)Anna Orlik (BLR) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 64 63
(5)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (wc)Kate Fuller (USA) 61 75
Kristi Miller (USA) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 62 63
(7)Mary Gambale (USA) d. (11)Johanna Konta (AUS) 67(3) 64 62
(14)Diana Nakic (SLO) d. (8)Allie Will (USA) 26 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) v (Q)Diana Nakic (SLO) 46 61 60
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 26 60 63

Kelly Liggan (IRL) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 63 63
(7)Audra Cohen (USA) v (Q)Julia Boserup (USA) 62 36 64 

(wc)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (4)Madison Brengle (USA) 76(5) 64
(Q)Anna Orlik (BLR) d. Mailen Auroux (ARG) 26 64 75

(Q)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Gabriela Paz (VEN) 63 63
(8)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 61 64

(wc)Lauren Embree (USA) d. (6)Agustina Lepore (ARG) 62 60
(Q)Mary Gambale (USA) d. Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 26 61 61

(Q)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v (wc)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 75 61
(3)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v Kimberly Couts (USA) 62 26 61

Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. (5)Frederica Piedade (POR) 62 64
(Q)Christina McHale (USA) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 46 62 75

(Q)Kristi Miller (USA) v (wc)Alexa Guarachi (USA) 64 64
(2)Lauren Albanese (USA) v (LL)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 75 61
(7)Audra Cohen (USA) d. Kelly Liggan (IRL) 63 62

(wc)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (Q)Anna Orlik (BLR) 63 16 64
(8)Sandy Gumulya (INA) d. (Q)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 76(4) 26 62

(wc)Lauren Embree (USA) d. (Q)Mary Gambale (USA) 75 46 61
(3)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (Q)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 61 36 63

(Q)Christina McHale (USA) d. Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 62 60
(2)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (Q)Kristi Miller (USA) 63 62

QF

(7)Audra Cohen (USA) d. (1)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 16 61 61
(8)Sandy Gumulya (INA) d. (wc)Beatrice Capra (USA) 63 63
(3)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (wc)Lauren Embree (USA) 76(5) 62
(Q)Christina McHale (USA) d. (2)Lauren Albanese (USA) w/o

SF

(8)Sandy Gumulya (INA) d. (7)Audra Cohen (USA) 57 64 75
(3)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (Q)Christina McHale (USA) 64 75

Final

(8)Sandy Gumulya (INA) d. (3)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 60 76(5)



$25k Glasgow (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v BYE
Abi Claydon (GBR) d. Hannah Pickford (GBR) 63 60

(2)Leonie Mekel (NED) v BYE
Jessica Ren (GBR) d. Nikki Prosser (GBR) 75 62

Olivia Smith (GBR) d. (3)Korina Perkovic (GER) 64 63
(10)Karen Barbat (DEN) v Tuule Tani (EST) 61 61

(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) v Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) 61 60
Helen Parish (GBR) d. (9)Katharina Brown (GBR) 62 75

(5)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) v Sabrina Bamburac (GBR) 64 63
(12)Svenja Weidemann (GER) d. Elizabeth Ullathorne (GBR) 61 ret.

(6)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v Mariana Levova (BUL) 60 61
(14)Amy Sargeant (GBR) v Georgina Bastick (GBR) 62 36 61

(7)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) v Michaela Ince (GBR) 75 76(2)
Samantha Vickers (GBR) d. (13)Helene Auensen (NOR) 76(5) 67(5) 63

(8)Mona Barthel (GER) v Kirsty McRae (GBR) 64 61
Katie Gater (GBR) d. (11)Eva Pigova (CZE) 26 64 62

Final Round

(1)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Abi Claydon (GBR) 60 60
(2)Leonie Mekel (NED) d. Jessica Ren (GBR) 76(3) 16 62
(10)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Olivia Smith (GBR) 64 64
(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Helen Parish (GBR) 75 64
(12)Svenja Weidemann (GER) d. (5)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) 61 60
(6)Laura Haberkorn (GER) d. (14)Amy Sargeant (GBR) 60 64
Samantha Vickers (GBR) d. (7)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 76(6) 60
(8)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Katie Gater (GBR) 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v (wc)Lucy Warburton (GBR) 62 62
Karla Mraz (FRA) d. Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 60 62

(Q)Laura Haberkorn (GER) d. Anna Smith (GBR) 76(6) 63
(7)Virginie Pichet (FRA) v (Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 64 63

(3)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (Q)Samantha Vickers (GBR) 60 63
Marlot Meddens (NED) v (Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) 63 63

Amanda Elliott (GBR) v (Q)Karen Barbat (DEN) 61 63
(8)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v (wc)Natasha Khan (GBR) 61 75

Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. (5)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 62 62
Stefania Boffa (SUI) v (Q)Svenja Weidemann (GER) 75 63

(Q)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (JE)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 62 62
Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. (4)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 75 57 64

(6)Anna Floris (ITA) v (wc)Jade Windley (GBR) 63 76(4)
Jade Curtis (GBR) v Dia Evtimova (BUL) 75 67(7) 75

Pauline Wong (NED) v (wc)Jennifer Ren (GBR) 63 63
(Q)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 75 36 61

2nd Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Karla Mraz (FRA) 62 62
(7)Virginie Pichet (FRA) d. (Q)Laura Haberkorn (GER) 64 61

(3)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Marlot Meddens (NED) 61 61
(8)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Amanda Elliott (GBR) 60 61

Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. Stefania Boffa (SUI) 64 64
(Q)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 63 67(10) 63

(6)Anna Floris (ITA) d. Jade Curtis (GBR) 64 36 62
(Q)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Pauline Wong (NED) 16 64 64

QF

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (7)Virginie Pichet (FRA) 63 60
(8)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (3)Anne Schaefer (GER) 64 63
Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. (Q)Mona Barthel (GER) 62 26 63
(Q)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (6)Anna Floris (ITA) 64 62

SF

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (8)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 63 62
(Q)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 62 76(12)

Final

(Q)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 26 75 76(1)



$10k Dubrovnik (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anna ZAJA (GER) (1) BYE
Dasa ORLIC (SLO) defeated Anna GORUNOVICH (RUS) 6-0 6-1 

Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) 0-6 7-5 7-6(4) 
Gorana STEVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Roberta GEROVAC (CRO) 6-4 6-1 

Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (2) BYE
Anastasia STEPU (MDA) defeated Marina PROSENICA (CRO) 6-1 6-0 

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) 6-1 7-6(2) 
Theresa JOBST (GER) defeated Dora LOVRIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1 

Martina BORECKA (CZE) (3) BYE
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) defeated Sandra VOLK (SLO) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 

Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) defeated Martina GREGORIC (CRO) 6-2 6-1 
Mina GARDIC (SRB) defeated Katharina BRAEUTIGAM (GER) 7-5 3-6 6-4 

Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) (4) BYE
Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) defeated Nina MUJEZINOVIC (BIH) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 

Petra CAPIN (CRO) defeated Doris KUSELJ (CRO) 6-4 6-2 
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Mia TOPIC (CRO) 6-1 6-3 

Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) (5) BYE
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Antonija ZUKINA (CRO) 6-2 6-2 

Barbora BOZKOVA (CZE) defeated Luca PUMP (HUN) 6-2 6-2 
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 6-3 4-6 7-6(1) 

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (6) BYE
Judit NAGY (HUN) defeated Marina JOZIPOVIC (CRO) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-0 

Ida KRNIC (CRO) defeated Anna VORONKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 
Yvett IMRE (HUN) defeated Mara ZOVKO (CRO) 6-1 7-5 

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (7) BYE
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Vivien SVIRKOVSKA (CRO) 6-1 6-0 

Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated Nevena ARSIC (BIH) 6-2 6-1 
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (9) defeated Andrea REBROVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2 

Katharina JOBST (GER) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) (8) 6-1 7-6(4) 
Neira FATIC (BIH) defeated Jana BEZBRADICA (SRB) 6-2 6-3 

Timna TICIC (CRO) defeated Milena RMUS (SLO) 6-1 6-1 
Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) (10) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 6-4 7-5 

2nd Round

Anna ZAJA (GER) (1) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 6-2 6-1 
Gorana STEVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-2 

Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (2) defeated Anastasia STEPU (MDA) 6-3 7-6(4) 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Theresa JOBST (GER) 6-1 6-1 

Martina BORECKA (CZE) (3) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 4-6 6-1 6-0 
Mina GARDIC (SRB) defeated Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) 6-5 Retired

Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) 6-4 6-3 
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Petra CAPIN (CRO) 6-1 6-0 

Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) (5) 6-0 6-4 
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) defeated Barbora BOZKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2 

Judit NAGY (HUN) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (6) 4-6 6-3 6-2 
Yvett IMRE (HUN) defeated Ida KRNIC (CRO) 6-2 6-2 

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (7) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1 
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (9) defeated Anna LIVADARU (GER) 6-3 7-6(7) 

Katharina JOBST (GER) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 7-6(6) 6-2 
Timna TICIC (CRO) defeated Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) (10) 6-3 7-6(5)

Final Round

Anna ZAJA (GER) (1) defeated Gorana STEVANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 3-6 6-4 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (2) 6-2 7-5 
Martina BORECKA (CZE) (3) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 6-0 7-5 
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) (4) 5-7 6-0 6-1 
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) defeated Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-4 
Judit NAGY (HUN) defeated Yvett IMRE (HUN) 7-5 4-6 6-1 
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (9) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (7) 6-2 6-0 
Timna TICIC (CRO) defeated Katharina JOBST (GER) 6-3 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (1)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 60 63
(wc)Antonela Susak (CRO) d. (Q)Judit Nagy (HUN) 62 63

(Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) 26 62 75
(5)Conny Perrin (SUI) v (wc)Alexandra Krunic (SRB) 64 61

(3)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) v (Q)Timna Ticic (CRO) 60 63
Matea Mezak (CRO) v (Q)Martina Borecka (CZE) 64 46 62

Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) v (Q)Anna Zaja (GER) 62 63 
(7)Paola Cigui (ITA) v (wc)Victoria Schweizer (SUI) 62 60

(LL)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (8)Danica Krstajic (MNE) 64 Ret.
(Q)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 64 46 76(5)
 
Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v (LL)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 61 62
(Q)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) d. (4)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 26 75 61

(6)Kristina Steiert (GER) v (wc)Andrea Konjuh (CRO) 63 62
Lucia Vrskova (SVK) d. Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) 61 62

Ema Polic (SRB) v Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 76(5) 60
(2)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v Paola Sprovieri (GER) 64 26 62

2nd Round

(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (wc)Antonela Susak (CRO) 63 64
(Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. (5)Conny Perrin (SUI) 60 61

Matea Mezak (CRO) d. (3)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) 75 10 Ret.
Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) d. (7)Paola Cigui (ITA) 63 64

(LL)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (Q)Dijana Banovec (CRO) 46 62 60
 Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (Q)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 46 61 60

(6)Kristina Steiert (GER) d. Lucia Vrskova (SVK) 26 60 63
(2)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Ema Polic (SRB) 60 62

QF

(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 75 36 61
Matea Mezak (CRO) d. Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) 63 62
Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (LL)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 64 62
(6)Kristina Steiert (GER) d. (2)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 76(4) 76(6)

SF

Matea Mezak (CRO) d. (Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 62 64
Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (6)Kristina Steiert (GER) 75 60

Final

Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. Matea Mezak (CRO) 46 60 64



$10k Vila Real De Santo Antonio (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) (1) defeated () 
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated () 

Paula ALVAREZ-PINO (ESP) (2) defeated () 
Patricia VILAS-IBANEZ (ESP) defeated () 

Zaira VILCHEZ ARRIOLA (ESP) defeated () 
Diana BATISTA (POR) defeated () 

Maria PALHOTO (POR) defeated () 
Edita RACA (GBR) defeated () 

Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) defeated () 
Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP) defeated () 

Candela MUNOZ GIRON (ESP) defeated () 
Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) defeated Elizabeth THOMS (GBR) 6-2 6-2 

Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated () 
Charlotte PIRES (POR) defeated Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-0 

Andrea ARQUES-GARCIA (ESP) defeated () 
Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) defeated Catia RODRIGUES (POR) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) (1) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-2 6-4 
Patricia VILAS-IBANEZ (ESP) defeated Paula ALVAREZ-PINO (ESP) (2) 6-2 6-2 
Diana BATISTA (POR) defeated Zaira VILCHEZ ARRIOLA (ESP) 6-0 7-5 
Edita RACA (GBR) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-5 
Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP) defeated Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-4 
Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) defeated Candela MUNOZ GIRON (ESP) 6-4 6-0 
Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Charlotte PIRES (POR) 6-3 6-1 
Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) defeated Andrea ARQUES-GARCIA (ESP) 6-4 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Catarina Ferreira (POR) v (wc)Margarida Fernandes (POR) 60 60
(SE)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) d. Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 60 63

(Q)Lina Bennani (MAR) d. Giorgia Mortello (ITA) 63 60
Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) d. (6)Ana-Catarina Nogueira (POR) 64 40 Ret.

(3)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) v (wc)Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) 63 61
(Q)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR) d. (Q)Edita Raca (GBR) 61 60

(Q)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) v (Q)Diana Batista (POR) 26 63 64
(8)Nadia Lalami (MAR) v Nicola Mooney (GBR) 62 62

(7)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) v Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) 62 62
(LL)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP) d. Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP) 63 62

(wc)Ana Claro (POR) v (wc)Margarida Moura (POR) 62 62
Claire Lablans (NED) d. (LL)Candela Munoz Giron (ESP) 61 60

(5)Lamia Essaadi (MAR) v (LL)Paula Alvarez-Pino (ESP) 61 60
Veronika Domagala (POL) v (Q)Sarah Schneider (GER) 62 60

(Q)Patricia Vilas-Ibanez (ESP) d. Demi-Manuella Barao-Rodrigues (POR) 75 64
(2)Fatima El Allami (MAR) v (Q)Lucia Gallego-Jover (ESP) 61 61

2nd Round

(1)Catarina Ferreira (POR) d. (SE)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) 63 62
Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) d. (Q)Lina Bennani (MAR) 61 64

(3)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) d. (Q)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR) 36 75 76(3)
(8)Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. (Q)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) 64 60

(7)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (LL)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP) 64 60
Claire Lablans (NED) d. (wc)Ana Claro (POR) 36 64 62

(5)Lamia Essaadi (MAR) d. Veronika Domagala (POL) 64 63
(2)Fatima El Allami (MAR) d. (Q)Patricia Vilas-Ibanez (ESP) 64 60

QF

(1)Catarina Ferreira (POR) d. Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) 61 75
(8)Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. (3)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 61 64
(7)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Claire Lablans (NED) 60 10 Ret.
(5)Lamia Essaadi (MAR) d. (2)Fatima El Allami (MAR) 63 61

SF

(8)Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. (1)Catarina Ferreira (POR) 61 16 63
(5)Lamia Essaadi (MAR) d. (7)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 36 75 76(2)

Final

(8)Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. (5)Lamia Essaadi (MAR) 21 Ret.



$10k Lima (PER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (1) BYE
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Camila BERNAL (CHI) 6-4 Retired

Arianna COLFFER (USA) BYE
Maria Jose RODRIGUEZ (CHI) BYE

Shivika BURMAN (IND) (2) BYE
Jimena WU (PER) BYE

Romina BRANTE (CHI) BYE
Talia ROJAS (PER) defeated Fiorella Maria JARUFE (PER) 4-6 6-0 6-2 

Malena GORDO (ARG) (3) BYE
Barbara RUSH (ARG) defeated Aranxta PORTUGAL (PER) 6-0 6-0 

Natali CORONEL (ARG) BYE
Giuliana GONZALEZ-TOLENTINO (PER) BYE

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (4) BYE
Mariya KAZAKOVA (RUS) BYE

Ximena Jenniffer SILES LUNA VIOLETA (PER) BYE
Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) BYE

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (5) BYE
Nelo PHIRI (USA) BYE

Mayte CALMET (PER) BYE
Renata DIAS (BRA) BYE

Francesca DEL POZO (PER) BYE
Paula ESPINOZA PENA (CHI) BYE

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Maria Grazia TONANI (PER) 6-0 6-3 
Francesca GONZALEZ (CHI) BYE

Daniela TRIGO (BOL) BYE
Andrea ALBERDI (PER) BYE

Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) BYE
Adriana GONZALEZ-TOLENTINO (PER) BYE

Nicole HERZOG (BRA) BYE
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) BYE

Florencia SANCHEZ-GIL (ARG) BYE
Melina FERRERO (ARG) BYE

2nd Round

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) (1) 6-2 7-6(1) 
Arianna COLFFER (USA) defeated Maria Jose RODRIGUEZ (CHI) 6-1 6-3 

Shivika BURMAN (IND) (2) defeated Jimena WU (PER) 6-1 6-2 
Romina BRANTE (CHI) defeated Talia ROJAS (PER) 6-4 6-3 

Barbara RUSH (ARG) defeated Malena GORDO (ARG) (3) 6-2 6-1 
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Giuliana GONZALEZ-TOLENTINO (PER) 6-1 6-1 

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (4) defeated Mariya KAZAKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2 
Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) defeated Ximena Jenniffer SILES LUNA VIOLETA (PER) 
7-5 6-4 

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (5) defeated Nelo PHIRI (USA) 6-3 6-0 
Renata DIAS (BRA) defeated Mayte CALMET (PER) 6-4 7-6(3) 

Paula ESPINOZA PENA (CHI) defeated Francesca DEL POZO (PER) 6-0 6-0 
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Francesca GONZALEZ (CHI) 6-0 6-0 

Daniela TRIGO (BOL) defeated Andrea ALBERDI (PER) 6-4 6-3 
Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) defeated Adriana GONZALEZ-
TOLENTINO (PER) 6-0 6-0 

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) defeated Nicole HERZOG (BRA) 6-4 6-2 
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Florencia SANCHEZ-GIL (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Arianna COLFFER (USA) 6-4 6-4 
Shivika BURMAN (IND) (2) defeated Romina BRANTE (CHI) 6-0 7-5 
Barbara RUSH (ARG) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 6-0 6-1 
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (4) defeated Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) 6-4 6-3 
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (5) defeated Renata DIAS (BRA) 6-3 6-1 
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Paula ESPINOZA PENA (CHI) 6-2 6-0 
Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) defeated Daniela TRIGO (BOL) 7-5 4-6 6-3 
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-2 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Melina Ferrero (ARG) d. (1)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 26 62 76(5)
(Q)Julia Samuseva (RUS) d. Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 63 Ret.

(wc)Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER) d. Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 75 75
(8)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v (Q)Nikol Hristova (BUL) 64 63

(4)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v (wc)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) 63 60
Bianca Botto (PER) v Gabriela Roux (CHI) 52 Ret.

Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) v (wc)Katherine Gabriela Miranda-Chang (PER) 63 61
(7)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v (wc)Ana Claudia Carbajal Espinosa (PER) 60 61

(6)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) v (Q)Shivika Burman (IND) 62 64
(LL)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. Maria Claudia Santos Sant'anna (BRA) 61 62

Katarina Poljakova (SVK) v Ornella Caron (ARG) 63 63
(3)Carla Beltrami (ARG) v (LL)Daniela Trigo (BOL) 61 62

Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (5)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) 64 36 64
(Q)Barbara Rush (ARG) v (Q)Josella Valderrama Ahumada (CHI) 62 60

(Q)Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL) d. Emilia Yorio (ARG) 64 26 64
(Q)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (2)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 75 75

2nd Round

(Q)Julia Samuseva (RUS) d. (Q)Melina Ferrero (ARG) 61 63
(wc)Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER) d. (8)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 76(6) 67(1) 62

(4)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 64 36 64
(7)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 75 75

(6)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) d. (LL)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 61 63
Katarina Poljakova (SVK) d. (3)Carla Beltrami (ARG) 64 36 76(1)

Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (Q)Barbara Rush (ARG) 61 64
(Q)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (Q)Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL) 62 62

QF

(Q)Julia Samuseva (RUS) d. (wc)Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER) 62 62
(4)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (7)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 76(5) 64
Katarina Poljakova (SVK) d. (6)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) 76(4) 57 63
Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (Q)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 63 64

SF

(4)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (Q)Julia Samuseva (RUS) 63 46 76(3)
Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. Katarina Poljakova (SVK) 60 62

Final

(4)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 64 26 64



$10k Mexico City (MEX)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Nikolina Grbac (CRO) 60 76(8)
Sabrina Capannolo (USA) d. Vasilisa Bardina (RUS) w/o

Jacqueline Lorne (MEX) d. Nadine Ruegg (MEX) 16 62 63
(5)Karolina Kosinska (POL) v Ana Paula Folch (MEX) 62 62

(4)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v Angelica Chavez (MEX) 64 64
Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) v Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) 67(4) 75 64

Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) d. Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 76(3) 62
(6)Paula Zabala (COL) v Adriana Guzman (MEX) 63 62

(8)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 61 75
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) v Francesca Segarelli (DOM) 63 63

(wc)Ursula Castillejos (MEX) d. Andrea Fernanda Flores (MEX) 61 61
(3)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) v Marlene Ryan (USA) 62 63

(7)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) v (wc)Adriana Chavez (MEX) 61 61
Alejandra Granillo (MEX) v (wc)Alejandra Lozano (MEX) 62 60

Shadisha Robinson (USA) v (wc)Victoria Lozano (MEX) 62 36 63
(2)Estefania Craciun (URU) v Sofia Espana (MEX) 61 62

2nd Round

Sabrina Capannolo (USA) d. (1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 16 76(2) 75
(5)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Jacqueline Lorne (MEX) 61 61

Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) v (4)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 63 36 64
Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) d. (6)Paula Zabala (COL) 64 36 75

Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (8)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 60 63
(3)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) d. (wc)Ursula Castillejos (MEX) 61 61

Alejandra Granillo (MEX) d. (7)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 61 76(7)
(2)Estefania Craciun (URU) d. Shadisha Robinson (USA) 36 62 64

QF

(5)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 62 75
Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) d. Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 57 61 63
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (3)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 63 62
(2)Estefania Craciun (URU) d. Alejandra Granillo (MEX) 64 62

SF

Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) d. (5)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 63 63
(2)Estefania Craciun (URU) d. Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 64 26 62

Final

(2)Estefania Craciun (URU) d. Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) 61 61



$10k Oristano (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Monica CANTELE (ITA) defeated Anastasia TOBERT (GER) Walkover
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) BYE
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Alessandra BONTE (USA) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4 
Sonia SANDANO (ITA) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Marcella CUCCA (ITA) defeated Elison AMADIO (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-4 
Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) defeated Cristiana MAROTTA (ITA) 6-4 6-1 
Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) defeated Sara TEMUSSI (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v (Q)Rebecca Alessi (ITA) 60 60
(Q)Francesca Bernardi (ITA) d. (Q)Giulia Lambiase (ITA) 06 62 63

(Q)Alice Savoretti (ITA) v (Q)Marcella Cucca (ITA) 67(0) 64 63
(6)Claudia Giovine (ITA) v Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) 62 46 64

Patricia Chirea (ROU) d. (4)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 26 63 63
(Q)Monica Cantele (ITA) v (wc)Elena Bertoia (ITA) 61 75

Lara Meccico (ITA) v (LL)Micaela Moroni (ITA) 60 64
(wc)Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. (LL)Cristiana Marotta (ITA) 62 60

(5)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) v Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 64 61
Constance Sibille (FRA) v (wc)Carlotta Orlando (ITA) 76(3) 62

Alice Balducci (ITA) d. Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 63 36 63
(3)Silvia Disderi (ITA) v Francesca Campigotto (ITA) 26 63 76(0)

(7)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) v (wc)Elisa Salis (ITA) 76(3) 62
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) v (Q)Sonia Sandano (ITA) 64 26 62

Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. Martina Caregaro (ITA) 63 57 76(7)
(2)Alice Moroni (ITA) v (Q)Giulia Gasparri (ITA) 61 61

2nd Round

(1)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Francesca Bernardi (ITA) 62 62
(6)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (Q)Alice Savoretti (ITA) 62 63

Patricia Chirea (ROU) v (Q)Monica Cantele (ITA) 63 60
(wc)Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. Lara Meccico (ITA) 62 36 62

(5)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) v Constance Sibille (FRA) 62 75 
(3)Silvia Disderi (ITA) d. Alice Balducci (ITA) 76(7) 16 64

Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (7)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 67(4) 76(3) 76(5)
(2)Alice Moroni (ITA) v Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 61 36 63 

QF

(1)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (6)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 62 60
Patricia Chirea (ROU) d. (wc)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 60 63
(3)Silvia Disderi (ITA) d. (5)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 36 64 75
(2)Alice Moroni (ITA) d. Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 63 63

SF

(1)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Patricia Chirea (ROU) 60 61
(3)Silvia Disderi (ITA) d. (2)Alice Moroni (ITA) 46 62 63

Final

(1)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (3)Silvia Disderi (ITA) 62 62



$10k Pretoria (RSA)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Christine MASITE (RSA) defeated Jessica LAING (RSA) 6-1 7-5 
Chane HINES (RSA) defeated Anel LUUS (RSA) 6-1 6-2 
Christi POTGIETER (RSA) defeated Stacey GRANT (RSA) 6-0 6-2 
Tracy PLANT (RSA) defeated Sarah Lynn DU PLESSIS (RSA) 6-2 6-3 
Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA (MAD) defeated Genevieve LUKSICH (RSA) 6-0 6-0 
Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) defeated Ghizela SCHUTTE (RSA) 6-2 6-0 
Andrea OATES (RSA) defeated Jeanna SCHMIDT (RSA) 6-0 6-1 
Stacey LOCK (ZIM) defeated Lenice VAN EYK (RSA) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 64 63
(wc)Niriantsa Rasolomalala (MAD) d. Tamara Day (RSA) 26 75 62

Khristina Kazimova (UKR) v (Q)Tracy Plant (RSA) 46 64 62
(8)Tegan Edwards (RSA) v (Q)Christine Masite (RSA) 61 62

(3)Mika Urbancic (SLO) v Alexa Geldenhuys (RSA) 60 62
(wc)Bianca Swanepoel (RSA) d. Veronique Luksich (RSA) 75 60

(Q)Andrea Oates (RSA) d. Welma Luus (RSA) 64 63
(6)Cassandra Barr (AUS) v Goele Lemmens (BEL) 62 61

(7)Lara Rafful (BRA) v Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) 75 61
Rozike Janzen Van Rensburg (RSA) d. Dominique Bruce (RSA) 61 60

(Q)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) d. Jade Pondicas (RSA) 60 61
(Q)Chane Hines (RSA) d. (4)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 62 62

(5)Parul Goswami (IND) v (wc)Janine Erasmus (RSA) 64 63
(wc)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 64 76(4)

(Q)Stacey Lock (ZIM) v (Q)Clorinda Wessels (RSA) 06 62 61
(2)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v (Q)Christi Potgieter (RSA) 62 64

2nd Round

(1)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. (wc)Niriantsa Rasolomalala (MAD) 75 75
Khristina Kazimova (UKR) d. (8)Tegan Edwards (RSA) 64 63

(wc)Bianca Swanepoel (RSA) d. (3)Mika Urbancic (SLO) 64 62
(Q)Andrea Oates (RSA) d. (6)Cassandra Barr (AUS) 26 64 63

(7)Lara Rafful (BRA) d. Rozike Janzen Van Rensburg (RSA) 36 62 63
(Q)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) d. (Q)Chane Hines (RSA) 26 76(3) 64

(wc)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (5)Parul Goswami (IND) 76(9) 60
(2)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) d. (Q)Stacey Lock (ZIM) 61 61

QF

(1)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 75 62
(wc)Bianca Swanepoel (RSA) d. (Q)Andrea Oates (RSA) 61 63
(Q)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) d. (7)Lara Rafful (BRA) 64 60
(2)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) d. (wc)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 26 64 64

SF

(wc)Bianca Swanepoel (RSA) d. (wc)Bianca Swanepoel (RSA) 62 63
(2)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) d. (Q)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) 75 64

Final

(wc)Bianca Swanepoel (RSA) d. (2)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 75 36 62



$10k Valencia (VEN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Flavia BORGES (BRA) (1) BYE
Ana Paula MOLERO (VEN) defeated Renata CAMPAGNOLO (VEN) 6-3 6-4 
Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) BYE
Dahilmar SAEZ (VEN) BYE
Marifer ABREU (VEN) BYE
Anamaria CANDANOZA (COL) BYE
Andrea CAAMANO (VEN) BYE
Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) BYE

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Katie Ruckert (USA) v Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 64 36 62
Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) v (Q)Dahilmar Saez (VEN) 57 61 60

(wc)Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) d. Melissa Bolivar (COL) 63 61
(7)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v Karina Torres-Ferrer (USA) 62 62

(4)Petra Pajalic (SLO) v (Q)Maria-Andreina Varela (VEN) 60 61
(Q)Diane Cheymol (FRA) v (Q)Anamaria Candanoza (COL) 64 62

(wc)Daniela Vidal (VEN) d. Daiana Bazzano (ARG) 61 62
(6/wc)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) v (wc)Adriana Perez (VEN) 64 64

(8)Josymar Escalona (VEN) v Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 76(3) 63
Maria-Eugenia Torres (URU) v Verena Piccolo (BRA) 26 64 61

(Q)Flavia Borges (BRA) v (Q)Andrea Caamano (VEN) 60 61
(3)Nataly Yoo (USA) v Rocio Galarza (ARG) 16 63 61

Marie Elise Casares (ECU) d. (5)Carla Tiene (BRA) 63 62
Natali Balige (ARG) v (Q)Marifer Abreu (VEN) 60 60

Jordana Lujan (ARG) d. Stephany Gamiz (VEN) 61 60
(2)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v (Q)Ana Paula Molero (VEN) 60 60

2nd Round

(1)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) 64 75
(7)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (wc)Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) 75 61

(4)Petra Pajalic (SLO) d. (Q)Diane Cheymol (FRA) 62 60
(6/wc)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) d. (wc)Daniela Vidal (VEN) 62 76(1)

(8)Josymar Escalona (VEN) d. Maria-Eugenia Torres (URU) 63 63
(Q)Flavia Borges (BRA) d. (3)Nataly Yoo (USA) 26 64 63

Marie Elise Casares (ECU) d. Natali Balige (ARG) 61 60
(2)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Jordana Lujan (ARG) 61 63

QF

(1)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (7)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 62 62
(4)Petra Pajalic (SLO) d. (6/wc)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) 63 36 62
(Q)Flavia Borges (BRA) d. (8)Josymar Escalona (VEN) 61 62
(2)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Marie Elise Casares (ECU) 62 76(1)

SF

(1)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (4)Petra Pajalic (SLO) 61 64
(2)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (Q)Flavia Borges (BRA) 62 61

Final

(1)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (2)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 62 61



$10k St.Cugat (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Iveta DAPKUTE (LTU) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) (1) 6-2 6-0 
Irina KORIPENKO (RUS) defeated Andrea MORA-BARBA (ESP) 6-4 6-2 

Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 6-4 6-1 
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Sophia BRYAN-AJANIA (USA) 6-2 6-0 

Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (2) defeated Sharon Sanchana PAUL (IND) 3-6 6-0 6-2 
Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 5-7 
7-5 4-1 Retired

Maider MARTIN ALONSO (ESP) defeated Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) 3-6 6-4 6-1 
Caroline THORNTON (USA) defeated Andrea MEDINA TOMAS (ESP) 1-6 6-4 7-5 

Helga PINONES (CHI) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) (3) 6-4 7-5 
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) 
6-3 6-1 

Helena MARTINEZ-SOLER (ESP) defeated Marina OLLE-HURTADO (ESP) 6-2 6-3 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-1 6-3 

Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) defeated Julia COMAS-ESPONA (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) defeated Alicia PEREZ-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2 

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Frances MILLER (AUS) 6-3 6-0 
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Elliesa BALL (GBR) 6-3 6-4 

Clara MATIAS (ESP) defeated Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) defeated Dilara AHMETAGIC (GER) 6-4 6-4 

Helena BEL FRANQUESA (ESP) defeated Anna RODIONOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-REBENER (ESP) 7-6(2) 
7-6(4) 

Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 6-3 6-2 
Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) defeated Rocio BENAVENT ROJAS (ESP) 6-2 6-1 

Daphne STAELENS (BEL) defeated Jodie MCKINNON (GBR) 6-2 6-4 
Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Stefanie RATH (AUT) 6-2 6-4 

Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) defeated Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) 6-0 6-2 
Li XI (CHN) defeated Monica SANA LOPEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0 

Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) defeated Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) 6-4 7-5 
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Marta PINYOL-DAVI (ESP) 6-1 6-0 

Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) defeated Natalia ALVAREZ-BILBAO (ESP) 6-3 6-0 
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) defeated Carmen LOPEZ SAURA (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-4 

Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) defeated Kristina SHISHKINA (RUS) 5-0 Retired
Andrea PONT GRAU (ESP) defeated Cristina RODRIGUEZ ENRICH (ESP) 3-6 
7-6(2) 3-0 Retired

2nd Round

Iveta DAPKUTE (LTU) defeated Irina KORIPENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-1 
Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 6-1 7-5 

Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (2) defeated Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) 6-0 6-2 
Maider MARTIN ALONSO (ESP) defeated Caroline THORNTON (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-4 

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Helga PINONES (CHI) 6-2 6-0 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) defeated Helena MARTINEZ-SOLER (ESP) 6-1 6-0 

Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) 6-0 6-3 
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-2 6-2 

Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) defeated Clara MATIAS (ESP) 6-0 6-2 
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Helena BEL FRANQUESA (ESP) 6-0 6-2 

Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) 6-4 6-4 
Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 3-6 6-0 6-1 

Li XI (CHN) defeated Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) 6-4 3-6 7-5 
Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-2 6-1 

Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-2 6-4 
Andrea PONT GRAU (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-3

Final Round

Iveta DAPKUTE (LTU) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (2) defeated Maider MARTIN ALONSO (ESP) 6-0 6-1 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) 7-5 6-2 
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) 6-2 7-6(3) 
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) 6-3 6-3 
Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 6-3 7-5 
Li XI (CHN) defeated Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) 4-6 6-1 7-5 
Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) defeated Andrea PONT GRAU (ESP) 6-2 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sanda Mamic (CRO) v (Q)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) 62 63
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) v (wc)Maria Jose Buil Tellaeche (ESP) 63 64

Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 63 62
Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. (5)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 26 76(1) 62

(4)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) 62 64
(wc)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) d. (Q)Charlene Seateun (FRA) 63 63

(Q)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) d. Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 60 62
(8)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 60 63

(7)Diana Enache (ROU) v Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 64 26 62
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v (Q)Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR) 61 62

Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v (wc)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 61 60
(3)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v (Q)Taja Mohorcic (SLO) 64 61

(6)Federica Quercia (ITA) v Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 64 62
(Q)Li Xi (CHN) v (wc)Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS) 63 63

(Q)Iveta Dapkute (LTU) d. Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) 26 63 60
(2)Olga Brozda (POL) v (Q)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 62 63 

2nd Round

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (1)Sanda Mamic (CRO) 62 62
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 63 31 Ret.

(4)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) d. (wc)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 62 63
(8)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (Q)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 60 64

(7)Diana Enache (ROU) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 62 63
(3)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 46 61 61

(6)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (Q)Li Xi (CHN) 61 62
(2)Olga Brozda (POL) d. (Q)Iveta Dapkute (LTU) 75 62

QF

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 62 63
(8)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (4)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 61 62
(3)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (7)Diana Enache (ROU) 62 60
(2)Olga Brozda (POL) d. (6)Federica Quercia (ITA) 76(5) 62

SF

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (8)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 63 63
(3)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (2)Olga Brozda (POL) 60 16 63

Final

(3)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 64 75

Last edited by tobi : Oct 27th, 2008 at 09:54 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Nov 1st, 2008, 09:35 PM   #87
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Oct 27

Code:
$100k+H Bratislava (SVK)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Elena Bovina (RUS) v Franziska Klotz (AUT) 60 64
(wc)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. Huliya Velieva (BUL) 75 63

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 62 36 75
(7)Lina Stanciute (LTU) v Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 60 60

(2)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v (wc)Dajana Csongradyova (SVK) 60 60
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 62 76(4)

(wc)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 62 62
(8)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v Monika Kochanova (SVK) 62 62

(3)Petra Martic (CRO) v Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 36 75 63
Simona Dobra (CZE) v (wc)Lucia Zavarcikova (SVK) 63 60

Elena Kulikova (RUS) v (wc)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 62 57 62
(6)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) v (wc)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 61 64

Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. (4)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 63 61
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) v Karin Morgosova (SVK) 61 60

Michaella Krajicek (NED) v Kelly Anderson (RSA) 61 63
(5)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) v Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 75 57 62

2nd Round

(1)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (wc)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 61 60
(7)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 60 61

Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (2)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 64 75
(8)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (wc)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 63 57 63

(3)Petra Martic (CRO) d. Simona Dobra (CZE) 62 64
(6)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) d. Elena Kulikova (RUS) 16 63 64

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Romana Tabakova (SVK) 64 63
Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. (5)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 62 76(10)

Final Round

(7)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (1)Elena Bovina (RUS) 64 62
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (8)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 61 16 63
(3)Petra Martic (CRO) d. (6)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 76(4) 76(1)
Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) 63 64
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v (Q)Petra Martic (CRO) 63 64

Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) v (wc)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 60 36 61
(Q)Michaella Krajicek (NED) v Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 75 64

(4)Gisela Dulko (ARG) v (wc)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 63 76(8)
(SR)Tatjana Malek (GER) v (Q)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 46 62 63

(Q)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 75 76(2)
(5)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 76(3) 76(5)

(8)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v Lucie Safarova (CZE) 61 46 63
Elena Vesnina (RUS) d. Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 57 60 64

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v (LL)Elena Bovina (RUS) 67(6) 76(3) 63
(3)Petra Kvitova (CZE) v Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 46 76(5) 62

(6)Monica Niculescu (ROU) v (wc)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 61 60
Anne Keothavong (GBR) v Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 61 63

(LL)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (wc)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 62 61
(2)Iveta Benesova (CZE) v Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 76(6) 57 76(6)

2nd Round

Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 62 61
(Q)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) 76(6) 63

(4)Gisela Dulko (ARG) v (SR)Tatjana Malek (GER) 36 75 61
(5)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v (Q)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 63 64

(8)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v Elena Vesnina (RUS) 36 62 61
(3)Petra Kvitova (CZE) v Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 64 60 

(6)Monica Niculescu (ROU) v Anne Keothavong (GBR) 63 62
(2)Iveta Benesova (CZE) v (LL)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 60 Ret.

QF

(Q)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 62 62
(4)Gisela Dulko (ARG) d. (5)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 76(9) 63
(8)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (3)Petra Kvitova (CZE) 64 26 76(7)
(6)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. (2)Iveta Benesova (CZE) 63 64

SF

(Q)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. (4)Gisela Dulko (ARG) 62 06 76(9)
(8)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (6)Monica Niculescu (ROU) 62 64

Final

(8)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (Q)Michaella Krajicek (NED) 63 61



$50k Tokyo (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jin-A LEE (KOR) (1) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) 6-4 6-4 

Ayumi OKA (JPN) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-2 
Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) (5) defeated Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) 6-1 6-4 

Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (2) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-2 6-4 
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 2-6 6-3 6-2 

Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Misa EGUCHI (JPN) 6-0 6-1 
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) (7) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-4 

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (3) 6-3 4-6 6-2 
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) 6-4 7-5 

Shiho AKITA (JPN) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-1 6-4 
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (6) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 6-2 6-2 

Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (4) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) 6-2 6-2 
Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 2-6 6-1 6-3 

Min-Hwa YU (KOR) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 6-4 6-4 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (8) defeated Yuka KURODA (JPN) 6-2 4-6 7-5

2nd Round

Jin-A LEE (KOR) (1) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) 6-3 6-1 
Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) (5) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) 6-3 3-6 6-3 

Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (2) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) 6-3 2-6 6-3 
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 6-2 6-3 

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-1 
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (6) defeated Shiho AKITA (JPN) 6-1 6-3 

Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (4) defeated Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-1 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (8) defeated Min-Hwa YU (KOR) 6-1 7-5

Final Round

Jin-A LEE (KOR) (1) defeated Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) (5) 6-1 6-3 
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (2) 7-6(2) 2-0 Retired
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (6) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 7-5 6-3 
Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (4) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (8) 6-0 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v Yurika Sema (JPN) 63 64
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 62 61

Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v (Q)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 46 64 61
(7)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) v (Q)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) 60 60

(4)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) v Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 62 62
Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 61 61

(wc)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 64 61
(6)Jessica Moore (AUS) v (wc)Qiang Wang (CHN) 46 62 64

(8)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v Junri Namigata (JPN) 64 67(6) 76(3)
Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v (wc)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 64 64

Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 62 63
(3)Ayumi Morita (JPN) v Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 62 63 

(5)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v (Q)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 60 62
(LL)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v (wc)Misaki Doi (JPN) 75 63

Alexandra Panova (RUS) v (Q)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 75 63
(2)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 60 61
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (7)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 63 62

(4)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 61 61
(6)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (wc)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 36 64 76(5)

(8)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 61 61
(3)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) 06 62 61

(5)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (LL)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 62 63
Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (2)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 64 26 62

QF

Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (1)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 16 60 75
(4)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. (6)Jessica Moore (AUS) 63 61
(3)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. (8)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 64 64
(5)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 60 64

SF

(4)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 46 64 62
(3)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. (5)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 63 64

Final

(3)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. (4)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) 62 26 63



$50k+H Nantes (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) v BYE
Darija Jurak (CRO) v Natalie Piquion (FRA) 63 36 60

Eleonor Picot (FRA) v Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 63 63
(7)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v Erica Krauth (ARG) 60 Ret.

(2)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v BYE
Claudine Schaul (LUX) v Camila Giorgi (ITA) 76(7) 62

Anais Laurendon (FRA) v Pauline Paire (FRA) 61 63
(5)Mandy Minella (LUX) v Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 16 62 62

(3)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v BYE 
Hanna Nooni (SWE) v Ludivine Choisel (FRA) 61 61

Audrey Bergot (FRA) v Debbrich Feys (BEL) 61 64
(6)Violette Huck (FRA) v Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 61 63

Sophie Lefevre (FRA) d. (4)Florence Haring (FRA) 61 64
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Neda Kozic (SRB) 61 61

Svenja Weidemann (GER) d. Ana Bezjak (CRO) 60 60
(8)Karla Mraz (FRA) v Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 63 60

2nd Round

Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (1)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 63 26 62
(7)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Eleonor Picot (FRA) 60 60

(2)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 64 75
(5)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Anais Laurendon (FRA) 63 64

(3)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. Hanna Nooni (SWE) 62 63
(6)Violette Huck (FRA) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 61 63

Sophie Lefevre (FRA) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 64 46 61
(8)Karla Mraz (FRA) d. Svenja Weidemann (GER) 62 62

Final Round

(7)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Darija Jurak (CRO) 63 64
(5)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (2)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 64 62
(3)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. (6)Violette Huck (FRA) 64 61
(8)Karla Mraz (FRA) d. Sophie Lefevre (FRA) 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) v (wc)Virginie Pichet (FRA) 60 36 63
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) v Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 75 63

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v (Q)Karla Mraz (FRA) 61 75
(Q)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (7)Renata Voracova (CZE) 26 64 75

(3)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v Julia Schruff (GER) 63 61
Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 64 76(5)

(wc)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) v (Q)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 61 61
(5)Julie Coin (FRA) v Eva Birnerova (CZE) 67(5) 75 64

Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. (8)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 75 75
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 62 63

Katie O'Brien (GBR) v (SE)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 64 64
(4)Julia Goerges (GER) v Kathrin Woerle (GER) 63 62

(6)Angelique Kerber (GER) v (LL)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 64 75
(wc)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. Johanna Larsson (SWE) 46 62 61

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v (wc)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 64 62
Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (2)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 64 75

2nd Round

(1)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 46 61 61
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (Q)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 61 62

(3)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Elena Baltacha (GBR) 63 36 76(2)
(5)Julie Coin (FRA) d. (wc)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 62 63

Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 67(2) 75 76(4)
(4)Julia Goerges (GER) d. Katie O'Brien (GBR) 61 64

(6)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (wc)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 61 62
Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 63 62

QF

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (1)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 41 Ret.
(5)Julie Coin (FRA) d. (3)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 76(3) 76(4)
(4)Julia Goerges (GER) d. Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 61 62
Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (6)Angelique Kerber (GER) 63 16 63

SF

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (5)Julie Coin (FRA) 64 76(4)
Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (4)Julia Goerges (GER) 75 63

Final

Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 63 62



$25k Istanbul-Ted (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Marlot Meddens (NED) v BYE
(11)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v Mina Saygi (TUR) 60 61

(2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v BYE 
(9)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v Cagla Azgari (TUR) 60 62

(3)Julia Glushko (ISR) v BYE
(12)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) v Eylul Benli (TUR) 61 62

(4)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) v BYE
(15)Ioana Ivan (ROU) v (wc)Melis Sezer (TUR) 75 64

(5)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR) 61 62
(13)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) v Idil Haciraifoglu (TUR) 60 61

(6)Andrea Petkovic (GER) v Cagla Urcu (TUR) 61 62
(14)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) v Nazil Ander (TUR) 60 62

(7)Justine Ozga (GER) v Oksana Khomyk (UKR) 75 62
(10)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) v Tugce Dogan (TUR) 61 61

(8)Katarzyna Piter (POL) v Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) 63 63
(16)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) v (wc)Hilal Memisoglu (TUR) 60 60

Final Round

(1)Marlot Meddens (NED) d. (11)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 61 64
(2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (9)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 75 62
(3)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (12)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 61 62
(4)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (15)Ioana Ivan (ROU) 62 60
(5)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (13)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 62 64
(6)Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (14)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 61 61
(7)Justine Ozga (GER) d. (10)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 60 75
(8)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (16)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) 61 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Simona Halep (ROU) 61 62
(Q)Marlot Meddens (NED) v (LL)Ioana Ivan (ROU) 64 63

Laura Siegemund (GER) v (wc)Basak Eraydin (TUR) 61 63
(Q)Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (8)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 64 63

(Q)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (Q)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 76(2) 34 Ret. 
(wc)Ipek Senoglu (TUR) d. (wc)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 62 61

Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 60 76(8)
(7)Anna Floris (ITA) v (wc)Yuliana Umanets (UKR) 60 60

(5)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v Varvara Galanina (RUS) 64 76(4)
(Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Angelika Roesch (GER) 36 62 64

Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Caroline Maes (BEL) 62 62
(4)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (JE)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 64 57 75

(6)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v Arina Rodionova (RUS) 36 75 62
(Q)Justine Ozga (GER) v (Q)Julia Glushko (ISR) 36 64 62

Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 63 64
(2)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (Q)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 61 62

2nd Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (Q)Marlot Meddens (NED) 63 64
(Q)Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 62 62

(Q)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (wc)Ipek Senoglu (TUR) 75 64
Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. (7)Anna Floris (ITA) 62 61

(5)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v (Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 36 64 64
(4)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 26 64 64

(Q)Justine Ozga (GER) d. (6)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 64 62
(2)Anne Schaefer (GER) v Vivian Segnini (BRA) 63 60

QF

(Q)Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 26 62 60
Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. (Q)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 61 62
(5)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. (4)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 75 64
(Q)Justine Ozga (GER) d. (2)Anne Schaefer (GER) 63 64

SF

(Q)Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) 36 64 10 Ret.
(5)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. (Q)Justine Ozga (GER) 63 64

Final

(Q)Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (5)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 62 62



$10k Ramle (ISR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chen ASTROGO (ISR) (1) BYE
Rona LAVIAN (ISR) BYE

Or SASSON (ISR) BYE
Karina GOOTMAN (ISR) BYE

Karni COHEN (ISR) BYE
Or MEIR (ISR) defeated Tal GORENSTEIN (ISR) 6-0 6-2 

Jessica COHEN (FRA) BYE
Dafna PELEG (ISR) defeated Yamit VODOVOZ (ISR) 6-1 1-6 6-3 

Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) BYE
Noy MOR (ISR) defeated Orian BEN HAIM (ISR) 7-5 7-5 

Nofar AVIV (ISR) BYE
Daniel KESTENBOUM (ISR) defeated Gal-Li KAPLAN (ISR) 6-1 6-0 

Dana NUSSRALLA (ISR) BYE
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Anastasia VIVDENKO (ISR) 6-3 6-0 

Marian ELIAN (ISR) BYE
Dena LAADAN (ISR) defeated Ania MAZOR (ISR) 6-0 6-0 

Final Round

Chen ASTROGO (ISR) (1) defeated Rona LAVIAN (ISR) 3-2 Retired
Or SASSON (ISR) defeated Karina GOOTMAN (ISR) 6-0 6-2 
Or MEIR (ISR) defeated Karni COHEN (ISR) 6-2 6-3 
Jessica COHEN (FRA) defeated Dafna PELEG (ISR) 6-3 6-0 
Noy MOR (ISR) defeated Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) 6-4 6-2 
Daniel KESTENBOUM (ISR) defeated Nofar AVIV (ISR) 7-6(1) 6-0 
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Dana NUSSRALLA (ISR) 6-1 6-2 
Dena LAADAN (ISR) defeated Marian ELIAN (ISR) 6-0 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Doron Muravnik (ISR) d. (1)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 62 46 62
Amit Berkovitz (ISR) d. Anastasia Aleshcheva (RUS) 76(4) 61

Xenia Suworowa (GER) v Natasha-Natalia Shigina (ISR) 76(6) 60
(5)Anna Rapoport (RUS) v Daniela Islamaj (ALB) 75 63

(3)Patricia Veresova (SVK) v Mary Malkin (ISR) 60 62
Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA) v (wc)Ofri Lankri (ISR) 62 64

(Q)Dena Laadan (ISR) d. (Q)Noy Mor (ISR) 57 75 20 Ret.
(7)Efrat Mishor (ISR) v Anastasia Etkin (ISR) 60 60

(8/wc)Olga Blank (ISR) v Arina Alilueva (RUS) 63 61
(Q)Or Meir (ISR) v (Q)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 57 63 64

Angelika Aliev (ISR) v Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR) 62 61
(4)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v Shir Perkis (ISR) 64 63

(6)Ester Masuri (ISR) v (Q)Or Sasson (ISR) 62 63
(Q)Jessica Cohen (FRA) v (wc)Maayan Mastey (ISR) 62 75

(wc)Ofir Morag (ISR) d. Natalie Handler (ISR) 60 62
(2/Q)Chen Astrogo (ISR) v (Q)Daniel Kestenboum (ISR) 63 62

2nd Round

Doron Muravnik (ISR) d. Amit Berkovitz (ISR) 67(5) 60 76(4)
(5)Anna Rapoport (RUS) d. Xenia Suworowa (GER) 63 63

(3)Patricia Veresova (SVK) d. Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA) 63 61
(7)Efrat Mishor (ISR) d. (Q)Dena Laadan (ISR) 63 36 76(5)

(Q)Or Meir (ISR) d. (8/wc)Olga Blank (ISR) 63 64
Angelika Aliev (ISR) d. (4)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 75 62

(6)Ester Masuri (ISR) d. (Q)Jessica Cohen (FRA) 26 64 64
(2/Q)Chen Astrogo (ISR) d. (wc)Ofir Morag (ISR) 67(0) 63 63

QF

(5)Anna Rapoport (RUS) d. Doron Muravnik (ISR) 67(2) 76(5) 61
(3)Patricia Veresova (SVK) d. (7)Efrat Mishor (ISR) 63 62
Angelika Aliev (ISR) d. (Q)Or Meir (ISR) 63 64
(2/Q)Chen Astrogo (ISR) d. (6)Ester Masuri (ISR) 60 62

SF

(3)Patricia Veresova (SVK) d. (5)Anna Rapoport (RUS) 63 61
Angelika Aliev (ISR) d. (2/Q)Chen Astrogo (ISR) 64 62

Final

(3)Patricia Veresova (SVK) d. Angelika Aliev (ISR) 62 67(3) 63



$10k Pretoria (RSA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chane HINES (RSA) BYE
Lenice VAN EYK (RSA) BYE

Stacey GRANT (RSA) BYE
Alexa GELDENHUYS (RSA) defeated Lize-Marie VOLSCHENK (RSA) 6-1 6-1 

Tracy PLANT (RSA) BYE
Veronique LUKSICH (RSA) defeated Genevieve LUKSICH (RSA) 7-5 6-3 

BYE v BYE
Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) defeated Dominique BRUCE (RSA) 6-0 6-2 

Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) BYE
Janine ERASMUS (RSA) defeated Jeanna SCHMIDT (RSA) 6-0 6-4 

Christine MASITE (RSA) BYE
Niriantsa RASOLOMALALA (MAD) defeated Sarah Lynn DU PLESSIS (RSA) 6-2 6-0 

Welma LUUS (RSA) defeated Stacey LOCK (ZIM) 6-4 6-2 
Jessica LAING (RSA) BYE

Jade PONDICAS (RSA) defeated Anel LUUS (RSA) 6-2 6-2 
Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) BYE

Final Round

Chane HINES (RSA) defeated Lenice VAN EYK (RSA) 6-0 4-6 6-0 
Stacey GRANT (RSA) defeated Alexa GELDENHUYS (RSA) 6-7(8) 7-6(4) 7-5 
Veronique LUKSICH (RSA) defeated Tracy PLANT (RSA) 6-1 6-0 
Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) defeated () 
Janine ERASMUS (RSA) defeated Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 6-0 6-0 
Niriantsa RASOLOMALALA (MAD) defeated Christine MASITE (RSA) 6-1 6-4 
Welma LUUS (RSA) defeated Jessica LAING (RSA) 7-5 6-1 
Jade PONDICAS (RSA) defeated Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) 6-2 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 62 62 
(Q)Niriantsa Rasolomalala (MAD) d. Tamara Day (RSA) 60 10 Ret.

Khristina Kazimova (UKR) v (Q)Welma Luus (RSA) 60 63
(8)Cassandra Barr (AUS) v Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) 61 61

(Q)Veronique Luksich (RSA) d. (4)Mika Urbancic (SLO) 75 64
(wc)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) d. Andrea Oates (RSA) 63 46 76(5)

(wc)Bianca Swanepoel (RSA) d. Lisa Marshall (RSA) 64 61
(wc)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (7)Lara Rafful (BRA) 61 62

(5)Martina Caciotti (ITA) v Goele Lemmens (BEL) 36 63 63
(wc)Christi Potgieter (RSA) d. (Q)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) 67(5) 61 64

Jodie Williams (GBR) v (Q)Stacey Grant (RSA) 63 62
(3)Surina De Beer (RSA) v Denise Atzinger (ZIM) 61 60

(Q)Chane Hines (RSA) d. (6)Parul Goswami (IND) 36 76(2) 63
Zuzana Linhova (CZE) v Julia Moriarty (AUS) 62 64

Tegan Edwards (RSA) v (Q)Jade Pondicas (RSA) 61 64
(2)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v (Q)Janine Erasmus (RSA) 61 61

2nd Round

(1)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. (Q)Niriantsa Rasolomalala (MAD) 36 63 64
(8)Cassandra Barr (AUS) d. Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 61 63

(wc)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) d. (Q)Veronique Luksich (RSA) 63 61
(wc)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (wc)Bianca Swanepoel (RSA) 26 64 61

(wc)Christi Potgieter (RSA) d. (5)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 61 61
(3)Surina De Beer (RSA) d. Jodie Williams (GBR) 60 60

Zuzana Linhova (CZE) d. (Q)Chane Hines (RSA) 63 63
(2)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) d. Tegan Edwards (RSA) 60 64

QF

(1)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. (8)Cassandra Barr (AUS) 64 63
(wc)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (wc)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) 61 61
(3)Surina De Beer (RSA) d. (wc)Christi Potgieter (RSA) 62 61
(2)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) d. Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 76(6) 62

SF

(wc)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (1)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 64 26 63
(3)Surina De Beer (RSA) d. (2)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 60 63

Final

(3)Surina De Beer (RSA) d. (wc)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 63 63



$10k Stockholm (SWE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Aleksandra SRNDOVIC (SWE) (1) BYE
Josefin HJERTQUIST (SWE) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-2 6-0 

Marit NORDFORS (SWE) BYE
Marija MILUTINOVIC (SWE) defeated Johanna FORSBERG (SWE) 6-1 6-1 

Othilia LINDQVIST (SWE) BYE
Julia KLACKENBERG (SWE) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-2 6-3 

Ylva KAISER (SWE) defeated Ebba UNDEN (SWE) 6-4 6-4 
Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) defeated Daria SHILINA (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-2 

Isabelle JONSSON (SWE) defeated Mikaela HOCKMAN (SWE) 7-5 6-1 
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-0 6-3 

Rebecka TARNSTROM (SWE) BYE
Ajla BEHRAM (SWE) defeated Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 6-2 6-3 

Tuule TANI (EST) defeated Natalia ZIMINOVA (RUS) 6-2 7-5 
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) 6-4 6-3 

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) defeated Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) 7-5 6-3 
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) 6-2 6-2 

Final Round

Josefin HJERTQUIST (SWE) defeated Aleksandra SRNDOVIC (SWE) (1) 7-5 6-4 
Marit NORDFORS (SWE) defeated Marija MILUTINOVIC (SWE) 6-4 4-6 7-6(7) 
Julia KLACKENBERG (SWE) defeated Othilia LINDQVIST (SWE) 6-4 6-2 
Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) defeated Ylva KAISER (SWE) 6-0 6-4 
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Isabelle JONSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-2 
Ajla BEHRAM (SWE) defeated Rebecka TARNSTROM (SWE) 6-0 6-3 
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Tuule TANI (EST) 6-4 6-3 
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 7-5 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Pauline Wong (NED) v (Q)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 64 62
(wc)Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. Kim Stierli (SUI) 60 61

(Q)Julia Klackenberg (SWE) v (wc)Jennie Brobeck (SWE) 63 64
(Q)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (6)Laura Haberkorn (GER) 62 63

(Q)Monika Tumova (CZE) d. (4)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 76(5) 62
(wc)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) d. Veronika Sepp (AUT) 62 26 34 Ret.

Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) v Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 62 61
Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) d. (8)Patricia Chirea (ROU) 64 10 Ret.

(7)Eva Pigova (CZE) v (wc)Josefin Andersson (SWE) 36 63 62
Nicola Geuer (GER) v (Q)Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) 60 60

(Q)Ajla Behram (SWE) v (Q)Marit Nordfors (SWE) 63 61
(3)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) v Karina Isayan (RUS) 26 63 61

(5)Katharina Brown (GBR) v Caroline Magnusson (SWE) 62 62
Elina Gasanova (RUS) v (Q)Josefin Hjertquist (SWE) 75 61

Helene Auensen (NOR) v Jade Windley (GBR) 64 61
(2)Marcella Koek (NED) v Linda Aqvist (SWE) 64 62

2nd Round

(1)Pauline Wong (NED) d. (wc)Ellen Allgurin (SWE) 67(4) 63 61
(Q)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (Q)Julia Klackenberg (SWE) 64 75

(Q)Monika Tumova (CZE) d. (wc)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 63 76(2)
Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 60 75

Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (7)Eva Pigova (CZE) 62 62
(3)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) d. (Q)Ajla Behram (SWE) 64 62

(5)Katharina Brown (GBR) d. Elina Gasanova (RUS) 63 61
(2)Marcella Koek (NED) d. Helene Auensen (NOR) 46 64 63

QF

(1)Pauline Wong (NED) d. (Q)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 62 64
Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. (Q)Monika Tumova (CZE) 62 62
Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (3)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) 61 61
(2)Marcella Koek (NED) d. (5)Katharina Brown (GBR) 36 63 63

SF

Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. (1)Pauline Wong (NED) 61 62
Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (2)Marcella Koek (NED) 60 61

Final

Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 76(5) 16 75



$10k Lima (PER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (1) BYE
Nelo PHIRI (USA) defeated Camila BERNAL (CHI) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 

Barbara RUSH (ARG) BYE
Aranxta PORTUGAL (PER) BYE

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (2) BYE
Daniela TRIGO (BOL) BYE

Claudia Espinoza ALPACA (PER) BYE
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) BYE

Renata DIAS (BRA) (3) BYE
Maria Jose RODRIGUEZ (CHI) BYE

Ana ORELLANA (PER) BYE
Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) BYE

Maria Grazia TONANI (PER) BYE
Natali CORONEL (ARG) BYE

Ana Claudia CARBAJAL ESPINOSA (PER) BYE
Melina FERRERO (ARG) BYE

Francesca GONZALEZ (CHI) BYE
Nicole HERZOG (BRA) BYE

Romina BRANTE (CHI) BYE
Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) BYE

Ale ROJAS (PER) BYE
Francesca DEL POZO (PER) BYE

Mariya KAZAKOVA (RUS) BYE
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) BYE

Arianna COLFFER (USA) BYE
Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) BYE

Fiorella Maria JARUFE (PER) BYE
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) BYE

Paula ESPINOZA PENA (CHI) BYE
Talia ROJAS (PER) BYE

Florencia SANCHEZ-GIL (ARG) BYE
Jimena WU (PER) BYE

2nd Round

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (1) defeated Nelo PHIRI (USA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-0 
Barbara RUSH (ARG) defeated Aranxta PORTUGAL (PER) 6-0 6-0 

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (2) defeated Daniela TRIGO (BOL) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-3 
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Claudia Espinoza ALPACA (PER) 6-0 6-0 

Renata DIAS (BRA) (3) defeated Maria Jose RODRIGUEZ (CHI) 6-0 6-4 
Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) defeated Ana ORELLANA (PER) 6-1 6-0 

Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Maria Grazia TONANI (PER) 6-3 6-3 
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Ana Claudia CARBAJAL ESPINOSA (PER) 6-3 7-5 

Nicole HERZOG (BRA) defeated Francesca GONZALEZ (CHI) 6-0 6-1 
Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Romina BRANTE (CHI) 2-6 6-3 6-4 

Ale ROJAS (PER) defeated Francesca DEL POZO (PER) 6-0 6-2 
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Mariya KAZAKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 

Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) defeated Arianna COLFFER (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) defeated Fiorella Maria JARUFE (PER) 6-1 6-0 

Paula ESPINOZA PENA (CHI) defeated Talia ROJAS (PER) 6-1 6-1 
Jimena WU (PER) defeated Florencia SANCHEZ-GIL (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Barbara RUSH (ARG) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) (1) 6-3 6-3 
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (2) 4-6 6-0 6-0 
Renata DIAS (BRA) (3) defeated Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) 6-4 6-2 
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 6-4 7-5 
Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Nicole HERZOG (BRA) 6-3 7-6(7) 
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Ale ROJAS (PER) 6-0 6-1 
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) defeated Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) 6-3 6-2 
Paula ESPINOZA PENA (CHI) defeated Jimena WU (PER) 6-2 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v Maria Claudia Santos Sant'anna (BRA) 64 61
Bianca Botto (PER) d. Katarina Poljakova (SVK) 63 64

Paula Ormaechea (ARG) v Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 60 63
(7)Claudia Razzeto (PER) v (Q)Paula Espinoza Pena (CHI) 61 60

Cecilia Costa (CHI) d. (4)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) 62 62
(Q)Melina Ferrero (ARG) d. (Q)Renata Dias (BRA) 64 75

(Q)Monika Sirilova (SVK) v (wc)Florencia Di Biasi (ARG) 62 26 60
(6)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) v (wc)Ximena Jenniffer Siles Luna Violeta (PER) 63 60

(5)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v (Q)Nikol Hristova (BUL) 62 62
Emilia Yorio (ARG) v Ornella Caron (ARG) 60 63

(wc)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) d. (Q)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 62 62
(LL)Estefania Donnet (ARG) v (Q)Barbara Rush (ARG) 63 61

(8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 63 76(4)
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) v (wc)Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER) 61 62

Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) v (Q)Katherine Gabriela Miranda-Chang (PER) 61 61
(SE)Julia Samuseva (RUS) d. (2)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 76(8) 62

2nd Round

Bianca Botto (PER) d. (1)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 62 46 63
Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (7)Claudia Razzeto (PER) 26 62 60

(Q)Melina Ferrero (ARG) d. Cecilia Costa (CHI) 63 76(6)
(Q)Monika Sirilova (SVK) d. (6)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) 62 62

(5)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v Emilia Yorio (ARG) 64 75
(LL)Estefania Donnet (ARG) d. (wc)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) 63 63

Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) d. (8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 63 57 64
(SE)Julia Samuseva (RUS) d. Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 61 62

QF

Bianca Botto (PER) d. Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 62 61
(Q)Monika Sirilova (SVK) d. (Q)Melina Ferrero (ARG) 63 64
(5)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (LL)Estefania Donnet (ARG) 63 64
(SE)Julia Samuseva (RUS) d. Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 61 61

SF

Bianca Botto (PER) d. (Q)Monika Sirilova (SVK) 62 62
(SE)Julia Samuseva (RUS) d. (5)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 61 63

Final

Bianca Botto (PER) d. (SE)Julia Samuseva (RUS) 61 62
 


$10k Mexico City (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Victoria LOZANO (MEX) BYE
Alejandra LOZANO (MEX) BYE
Marlene RYAN (USA) BYE
Francesca SEGARELLI (DOM) BYE
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) BYE
Martha SANCHEZ (MEX) BYE
Nikolina GRBAC (CRO) defeated Ursula CASTILLEJOS (MEX) 6-4 6-2 
Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) defeated Millie DIDIO (USA) 6-0 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (Q)Lucia Cervara-Vazquez (ESP) 62 64
(Q)Marlene Ryan (USA) v (wc)Paola Villalon (MEX) 61 61

(Q)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) 75 61
(5)Karolina Kosinska (POL) v (SE)Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) 62 60

(3)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) v Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 62 26 61
Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v Angelica Chavez (MEX) 61 63

Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) v (Q)Martha Sanchez (MEX) 61 60
(8)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) v (Q)Nikolina Grbac (CRO) 61 62

(7)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) v (wc)Giovanna Manifacio (MEX) 16 63 60
Daniela Covello (CAN) v (wc)Adriana Guzman (MEX) 61 62

Shivika Burman (IND) v (Q)Alejandra Lozano (MEX) 76(3) 61
(4)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v Alejandra Granillo (MEX) 61 62

(6)Paula Zabala (COL) v Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 64 36 60
(Q)Francesca Segarelli (DOM) v (wc)Ana-Paula Folch (MEX) 61 63

Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v (Q)Victoria Lozano (MEX) 63 60
(2)Estefania Craciun (URU) v (LL)Millie Didio (USA) 60 60

2nd Round

(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (Q)Marlene Ryan (USA) 61 60
(5)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (Q)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 62 46 64

(3)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) d. Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 16 63 62
(8)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) d. Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 61 62

(7)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) d. Daniela Covello (CAN) 63 64
(4)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. Shivika Burman (IND) 62 63

(6)Paula Zabala (COL) d. (Q)Francesca Segarelli (DOM) 76(6) 64
(2)Estefania Craciun (URU) d. Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 60 62

QF

(5)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 76(6) 64
(3)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) d. (8)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 64 16 61
(4)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. (7)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) 64 62
(2)Estefania Craciun (URU) d. (6)Paula Zabala (COL) 62 36 61

SF

(5)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (3)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 64 61
(2)Estefania Craciun (URU) d. (4)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 62 64

Final

(2)Estefania Craciun (URU) d. (5)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 75 75



$10k Valencia (VEN)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Flavia BORGES (BRA) (1) BYE
Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) (2) BYE
Melissa BOLIVAR (COL) defeated Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) 6-2 6-1 
Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) defeated Andrea CAAMANO (VEN) 6-2 6-2 
Ana Paula MOLERO (VEN) defeated Anamaria CANDANOZA (COL) 6-2 6-1 
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) BYE
Marifer ABREU (VEN) BYE
Raquel DIAZ (VEN) defeated Shakee MESSINA (VEN) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Katie Ruckert (USA) v Natali Balige (ARG) 60 61
(Q)Melissa Bolivar (COL) v (Q)Maria Paula Ribero (COL) 62 63

Marie Elise Casares (ECU) d. Maria-Eugenia Torres (URU) 64 62
(Q)Ana Paula Molero (VEN) d. (LL)Andrea Caamano (VEN) 75 57 64

Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) d. (4)Petra Pajalic (SLO) 62 63
(Q)Flavia Borges (BRA) v (wc)Dahilmar Saez (VEN) 62 61

Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) v (wc)Daniela Vidal (VEN) 61 63
(7)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v Karina Torres-Ferrer (USA) 61 60

(6)Carla Tiene (BRA) v (Q)Raquel Diaz (VEN) 61 60
(Q)Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) v (Q)Diane Cheymol (FRA) 62 61

(wc)Caterina Lepore Palmisano (VEN) d. Daiana Bazzano (ARG) 61 62
(3)Nataly Yoo (USA) v Verena Piccolo (BRA) 46 63 64

(8)Josymar Escalona (VEN) v Jordana Lujan (ARG) 64 60
(wc)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Stephany Gamiz (VEN) 62 60

Rocio Galarza (ARG) d. Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 75 62
(2)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v (Q)Marifer Abreu (VEN) 61 62

2nd Round

(1)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (Q)Melissa Bolivar (COL) 62 61
Marie Elise Casares (ECU) d. (Q)Ana Paula Molero (VEN) 61 63

Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) d. (Q)Flavia Borges (BRA) 63 26 63
Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. (7)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 63 62

(6)Carla Tiene (BRA) d. (Q)Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) 61 62
(3)Nataly Yoo (USA) d. (wc)Caterina Lepore Palmisano (VEN) 61 60

(wc)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (8)Josymar Escalona (VEN) 57 63 62
(2)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Rocio Galarza (ARG) 61 75

QF

(1)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Marie Elise Casares (ECU) 62 57 61
Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) 64 63
(6)Carla Tiene (BRA) d. (3)Nataly Yoo (USA) 64 62
(2)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (wc)Adriana Perez (VEN) 63 63

SF

(1)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 75 62
(2)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (6)Carla Tiene (BRA) 62 63

Final

(1)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (2)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 76(5) 63

Last edited by tobi : Nov 3rd, 2008 at 09:24 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Nov 8th, 2008, 11:48 AM   #88
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Nov 03

Code:
$100k+H Krakow (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) v Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 62 75
(wc)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Ioana Ivan (ROU) 63 62

Huliya Velieva (BUL) v (wc)Paula Kania (POL) 76(4) 46 75
(6)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v Monika Kochanova (SVK) 62 63

(2)Margit Ruutel (EST) v Kelly Anderson (RSA) 62 64
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) v (wc)Beata Wajdzik (POL) 60 60

Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Martina Babakova (SVK) 62 63
(8)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v (wc)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 61 64

(3)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v (wc)Aleksandra Rosolska (POL) 61 36 61 
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 76(5) 46 64

Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (wc)Barbara Krzesinska (POL) 61 60
Dominika Nociorova (SVK) d. (5)Arantxa Rus (NED) 67(3) 63 76(5) 

(4)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) v Klaudia Jans (POL) 63 64
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) v Alicja Rosolska (POL) 76(0) 57 62

Lina Stanciute (LTU) v Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 64 46 64
(7)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 61 63

2nd Round

(1)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. (wc)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 62 62
Huliya Velieva (BUL) d. (6)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 16 76(9) 62

(2)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 64 61
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (8)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 63 64

(3)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 67(4) 62 62
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 61 64

(4)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) d. Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 75 57 61
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (7)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 46 62 62

Final Round

(1)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. Huliya Velieva (BUL) 62 61
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (2)Margit Ruutel (EST) 63 62
(3)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 64 64
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (4)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 75 67(3) 63

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) 63 46 75
(SE)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 64 62

Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v (wc)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 64 62
(7)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v (Q)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 61 Ret.

(3)Monica Niculescu (ROU) v Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 62 62
(Q)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 64 46 60

Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) d. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 63 46 62
(5)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v (LL)Huliya Velieva (BUL) 62 62

(6)Anne Keothavong (GBR) v (SE)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 64 62
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Maret Ani (EST) 63 62

Julia Schruff (GER) v Renata Voracova (CZE) 26 76(3) 63
(LL)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. (Q)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 62 64

(8)Elena Vesnina (RUS) v Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 63 76(10)
Urszula Radwanska (POL) v (Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 67(5) 64 75

Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) v (wc)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 62 60
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v (wc)Olga Brozda (POL) 63 62

2nd Round

(wc)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (SE)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 61 62
(7)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 62 62

(3)Monica Niculescu (ROU) v (Q)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 63 64
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) d. (5)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 62 62

(6)Anne Keothavong (GBR) v Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 64 62
(LL)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 62 63

Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (8)Elena Vesnina (RUS) 76(5) 64
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) w/o

QF

(wc)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (7)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 60 61
(3)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 63 75
(6)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. (LL)Margit Ruutel (EST) 61 63
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Urszula Radwanska (POL) 64 46 61

SF

(3)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. (wc)Angelique Kerber (GER) 64 26 75
(6)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 63 60

Final

(6)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. (3)Monica Niculescu (ROU) 76(4) 46 63



$50k Ismaning (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Carmen Klaschka (GER) v Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 63 31 Ret.
Estelle Guisard (FRA) v (wc)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 26 64 61

Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v (wc)Linda Berlinecke (GER) 63 64
(5)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v Amanda Elliott (GBR) 63 16 76(10)

Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (2)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 44 Ret.
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 63 75

Alice Moroni (ITA) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 63 62
(8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) v (wc)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 63 62

(3)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v Claudine Schaul (LUX) 76(8) 62 
Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. Stefania Boffa (SUI) 62 63

Darija Jurak (CRO) v (wc)Anna Zaja (GER) 63 63
Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (6)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 63 61

(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v (wc)Laura Siegemund (GER) 61 60
Syna Kayser (GER) v Angelika Roesch (GER) 26 75 62

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) v (wc)Sina Haas (GER) 63 75
(7)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) v Anna Smith (GBR) 61 76(4)

2nd Round

(1)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. Estelle Guisard (FRA) 61 76(4)
(5)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 63 62

Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 76(5) 75
(8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Alice Moroni (ITA) 36 76(6) 60

(3)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 62 64
Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) w/o 

(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v Syna Kayser (GER) 63 62
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (7)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 06 61 75

Final Round

(1)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. (5)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 64 62
(8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 61 63
Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (3)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 62 61
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 61 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) v (SE)Michaella Krajicek (NED) 63 64 
(LL)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 76(4) 62

Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v (wc)Nicole Riner (SUI) 62 60
(8)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v Kathrin Woerle (GER) 63 61

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (3)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 75 64
Romina Oprandi (ITA) v (wc)Anne Schaefer (GER) 61 63

(Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 61 62
(LL)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (6)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 61 57 64

(7)Elena Baltacha (GBR) v Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 62 62
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 36 64 64

(Q)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v (wc)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 63 64
(4)Julia Goerges (GER) v (SR)Emma Laine (FIN) 60 64

(Q)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. (5)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 60 61
Alberta Brianti (ITA) v (wc)Andrea Petkovic (GER) 64 63

Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 61 63
(Q)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 61 76(1)

2nd Round

(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (LL)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 62 62
Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (8)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 61 62

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Romina Oprandi (ITA) 64 63
(Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (LL)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 62 64

(7)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 64 64
(4)Julia Goerges (GER) d. (Q)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 75 76(6)

(Q)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. Alberta Brianti (ITA) 64 61
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (Q)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 61 63

QF

(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 63 62
(Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 26 75 64
(4)Julia Goerges (GER) d. (7)Elena Baltacha (GBR) 63 76(3)
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (Q)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 64 75

SF

(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 76(6) 63
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (4)Julia Goerges (GER) 36 62 64

Final

Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (1)Kristina Barrois (GER) 62 63



$50k Auburn (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Shenay Perry (USA) v Allie Will (USA) 46 61 63
Brooke Bolender (USA) d. Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) w/o

Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. (wc)Jil Hastenrath (USA) 62 61
(8)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) w/o

(2)Veronika Spiegel (ARG) v Margot Carter (GBR) 61 60
Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 61 75

Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) v Lena Litvak (USA) 61 63
(5)Mashona Washington (USA) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 61 61

Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (3)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 62 64
Kristi Miller (USA) d. Sloane Stephens (USA) 57 61 62

(wc)Alexandra M. Haney (USA) d. Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 16 61 62
(7)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Diana Nakic (SLO) 61 60

(4)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v Kit Carson (USA) 60 60
(wc)Whitney Chappell (USA) v Hilary Toole (USA) 62 61

Maureen Diaz (USA) v Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 61 63
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) v (6)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 63 57 64

2nd Round

(1)Shenay Perry (USA) d. Brooke Bolender (USA) 61 62
(8)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 61 62

Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (2)Veronika Spiegel (ARG) 76(4) 63
(5)Mashona Washington (USA) d. Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) 76(6) 16 62

Kristi Miller (USA) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 26 64 76(2)
(7)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (wc)Alexandra M. Haney (USA) 75 63

(4)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (wc)Whitney Chappell (USA) 64 63
Maureen Diaz (USA) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 46 76(4) 63

Final Round

(8)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (1)Shenay Perry (USA) 36 61 64
(5)Mashona Washington (USA) d. Gabriela Paz (VEN) 63 46 76(1)
(7)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Kristi Miller (USA) 62 62
(4)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Maureen Diaz (USA) 61 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) v Alina Jidkova (RUS) 26 64 60
Madison Brengle (USA) v Frederica Piedade (POR) 60 62

(Q)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 75 64
(Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (8)Soledad Esperon (ARG) 64 63

(3)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) v (LL)Maureen Diaz (USA) 64 60
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) 63 61

(LL)Shenay Perry (USA) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 64 61
(5)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v Agustina Lepore (ARG) 62 75

Angela Haynes (USA) d. (6)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 75 36 63
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) v (wc)Kristie Ahn (USA) 75 63

Carly Gullickson (USA) d. Abigail Spears (USA) 76(5) 67(3) 63
Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. (4)Betina Jozami (ARG) 46 62 62

(7)Alexa Glatch (USA) v (wc)Mallory Cecil (USA) 61 75
(wc)Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) d. Audra Cohen (USA) 63 62

(Q)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (Q)Mashona Washington (USA) 62 76(4)
(2)Julie Ditty (USA) v (wc)Fani Chifchieva (BUL) 57 76(5) 62

2nd Round

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 51 Ret.
(Q)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) 61 57 61

(3)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 62 36 64
(5)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (LL)Shenay Perry (USA) 64 36 61

Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Angela Haynes (USA) 63 62
Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. Carly Gullickson (USA) 26 75 63

(7)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (wc)Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) w/o
(2)Julie Ditty (USA) d. (Q)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 62 62

QF

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (Q)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 64 64
(5)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (3)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 63 62
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Katalin Marosi (HUN) 64 61
(2)Julie Ditty (USA) d. (7)Alexa Glatch (USA) 61 62

SF

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (5)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 64 36 64
(2)Julie Ditty (USA) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 76(5) 31 Ret.

Final

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (2)Julie Ditty (USA) 60 67(7) 75



$10k Sunderland (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) (1) 6-1 6-1 
Samantha VICKERS (GBR) defeated Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) 3-6 6-3 6-2 

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (2) defeated Danny ENGEL (NED) 6-1 6-0 
Nikki PROSSER (GBR) defeated Jessica REN (GBR) 6-1 6-0 

Nicola GEORGE (GBR) defeated Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) (3) 6-1 6-2 
Alexandra WALKER (GBR) defeated Elli SHARE (GBR) 6-3 6-2 

Jennifer REN (GBR) (4) defeated Elizabeth ULLATHORNE (GBR) 6-3 6-1 
Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 7-5 6-3 

Lucy BROWN (GBR) defeated Paula ALVAREZ-PINO (ESP) (5) 6-1 6-4 
Sophie PROCTOR (GBR) defeated Caitlin Paige HINDMARSH (GBR) 6-2 6-3 

Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) (6) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-3 6-2 
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Hannah PICKFORD (GBR) 6-0 6-1 

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Mawuena ANKUTSE (GBR) 6-2 6-2 
Olivia SMITH (GBR) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 7-6(1) 6-3 

Holly RICHARDS (GBR) defeated Sonia SANDANO (ITA) 7-5 6-2 
Claire LABLANS (NED) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 6-2 6-3 

Final Round

Samantha VICKERS (GBR) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 
Nikki PROSSER (GBR) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (2) 7-6(4) 6-1 
Alexandra WALKER (GBR) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) Walkover
Jennifer REN (GBR) (4) defeated Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-4 
Lucy BROWN (GBR) defeated Sophie PROCTOR (GBR) 6-3 6-2 
Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) (6) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-2 
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Olivia SMITH (GBR) 6-2 6-2 
Claire LABLANS (NED) defeated Holly RICHARDS (GBR) 6-4 1-0 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (LL)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) 61 63
Nicola Geuer (GER) v (LL)Sophie Proctor (GBR) 62 61

(Q)Samantha Vickers (GBR) v (wc)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 36 63 63 
(8)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) v (Q)Lucy Brown (GBR) 63 75

(Q)Jennifer Ren (GBR) d. (4)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 75 36 63
(Q)Monika Tumova (CZE) v (Q)Nikki Prosser (GBR) 64 64

Constance Sibille (FRA) v Lucy Warburton (GBR) 36 63 76(5)
(7)Katharina Brown (GBR) v (wc)Hannah James (GBR) 60 64

(5)Laura Robson (GBR) v (wc)Stephanie Cornish (GBR) 63 63
Matea Mezak (CRO) v Janina Toljan (AUT) 64 62

(Q)Claire Lablans (NED) d. Nicole Monteiro (NED) 64 62
(3)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (Q)Francesca Campigotto (ITA) 64 63

(6)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v (wc)Helen Parish (GBR) 57 63 64
Tara Moore (GBR) d. Eva Pigova (CZE) 63 16 60

Amina Rakhim (KAZ) v Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 63 63
(2)Pauline Wong (NED) v (Q)Alexandra Walker (GBR) 63 61

2nd Round

Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (1)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 76(6) 62
(Q)Samantha Vickers (GBR) d. (8)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 76(3) 36 41 Ret.

(Q)Jennifer Ren (GBR) d. (Q)Monika Tumova (CZE) 61 64
(7)Katharina Brown (GBR) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) 60 60

(5)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Matea Mezak (CRO) 63 63
(3)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (Q)Claire Lablans (NED) 61 61

Tara Moore (GBR) d. (6)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 57 64 62
(2)Pauline Wong (NED) d. Amina Rakhim (KAZ) 67(2) 76(5) 75

QF

(Q)Samantha Vickers (GBR) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 64 64
(Q)Jennifer Ren (GBR) d. (7)Katharina Brown (GBR) 63 63
(5)Laura Robson (GBR) d. (3)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 67(7) 64 75
Tara Moore (GBR) d. (2)Pauline Wong (NED) 76(2) 61

SF

(Q)Samantha Vickers (GBR) d. (Q)Jennifer Ren (GBR) 46 64 63
(5)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Tara Moore (GBR) 63 63

Final

(5)Laura Robson (GBR) d. (Q)Samantha Vickers (GBR) 63 62



$10k Muzaffarnagar (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Archana VENKATARAMAN (IND) defeated Disha SAIGAL (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Sagarika PHADKE (IND) defeated Estelle MEHTA (IND) Walkover

Sahan SHETTY (IND) defeated Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) 6-3 6-0 
Anushri THAMMANNA (IND) defeated Garima VATWANI (IND) 4-6 6-4 6-3 

Rani Smita JAIN (IND) defeated Sadhana ATHREYA (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Shweta KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) defeated Kesica JAYAPALAN (IND) 6-1 6-3 

Tanvi GUPTA (IND) defeated Anamika CHAUDHARY (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-1 7-5 

Arushi SHARMA (IND) defeated Shalini JAIN (IND) 6-1 6-1 
Inna KUZMENKO (RUS) defeated Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) 6-2 6-1 

Harshini REDDY (IND) defeated Sanskriti SINHA (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Gungan AGARWAL (IND) defeated Seema KUMARI (IND) 6-2 6-2 

Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) defeated Jilke NELORD (IND) 6-3 6-3 
Amreen CHAUDHARY (IND) defeated Vidushi GUPTA (IND) 6-1 6-1 

Nupur KAUL (IND) defeated Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) 6-0 6-1 
Geeta MANOHAR (IND) defeated Sindhu Nila PARTHEEPAN (IND) 7-6(4) 6-0 

Final Round

Archana VENKATARAMAN (IND) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-2 6-2 
Anushri THAMMANNA (IND) defeated Sahan SHETTY (IND) 7-5 3-6 6-4 
Rani Smita JAIN (IND) defeated Shweta KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) 6-3 6-4 
Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Tanvi GUPTA (IND) 6-2 6-1 
Inna KUZMENKO (RUS) defeated Arushi SHARMA (IND) 6-1 6-1 
Harshini REDDY (IND) defeated Gungan AGARWAL (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) defeated Amreen CHAUDHARY (IND) 6-0 6-1 
Geeta MANOHAR (IND) defeated Nupur KAUL (IND) 6-1 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Nicole Thyssen (NED) d. (Q)Harshini Reddy (IND) 61 63
Chun-Yan He (CHN) v (wc)Avni Jain (IND) 60 60

Parul Goswami (IND) v (Q)Dipti Srivastava (IND) 61 61
(7)Parija Maloo (IND) v (Q)Geeta Manohar (IND) 62 75

(4)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v Asha Nanda Kumar (IND) 62 62
Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) v (Q)Anushri Thammanna (IND) 62 62

Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) d. Cassandra Barr (AUS) 64 76(8)
(8)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) v (Q)Rani Smita Jain (IND) 64 61

(6)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v (wc)Saneeya Singh (IND) 60 60
Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR) v Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) 63 63 

(Q)Inna Kuzmenko (RUS) v (wc)Ratnika Batra (IND) 63 63
(3)Leonie Mekel (NED) v Shalini Sahoo (IND) 62 63

(5)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v (Q)Deepna Vazirani (IND) 61 61
Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) v Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 16 75 75

Patrycja Sanduska (POL) v (wc)Shweta Rana (IND) 62 64
(2)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v (Q)Archana Venkataraman (IND) 64 62

2nd Round

(1)Nicole Thyssen (NED) d. Chun-Yan He (CHN) 63 62
Parul Goswami (IND) d. (7)Parija Maloo (IND) 64 67(5) 60

(4)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) 62 61
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) d. (8)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) 75 61

(6)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR) 16 75 63
(3)Leonie Mekel (NED) d. (Q)Inna Kuzmenko (RUS) 64 62

(5)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) d. Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) 64 63
(2)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 63 76(3)

QF

(1)Nicole Thyssen (NED) d. Parul Goswami (IND) 61 62
(4)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 61 76(3)
(6)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (3)Leonie Mekel (NED) 64 75
(5)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) d. (2)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 63 62

SF

(1)Nicole Thyssen (NED) d. (4)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 76(5) 76(4)
(5)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) d. (6)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 60 60

Final

(1)Nicole Thyssen (NED) d. (5)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 76(3) 63



$10k El Menzah (TUN)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v BYE
(wc)Nives Pavlovic (SRB) d. Nevena Selakovic (SRB) 62 46 76(2)

Barbara Bonic (SRB) v Laura Gambarini (ITA) 63 36 61
(6)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) v Rebecca Alessi (ITA) 36 61 61

(4)Amanda Carreras (GBR) v Amina Mrad (GER) 60 60
(wc)Nour Abbes (TUN) d. Aleksandra Tucakov (SRB) 61 64

Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Stephanie Hirsch (AUT) 62 60
(7)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) v (wc)Sonia Daggou (TUN) 60 61

(wc)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (8)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) w/o
Linda Fritschken (GER) v Wiem Ben Sedrine (TUN) 60 60

Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. Polina Konop (UKR) 64 75
Lucia Vrskova (SVK) d. (3)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 61 57 63

Anna Larkina (UKR) d. (5)Franziska Klotz (AUT) 57 60 61
Cristiana Marotta (ITA) v Danijela Tomic (SRB) 61 61

Andjela Kankaras (MNE) v Nerea Piquer-Albisu (ESP) 61 64
(2)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) v Ines Janbakhsh (GBR) 61 61

2nd Round

(1)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. (wc)Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 62 64
(6)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. Barbara Bonic (SRB) 26 63 60

(4)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (wc)Nour Abbes (TUN) 62 63
Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. (7)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 62 06 62

Linda Fritschken (GER) d. (wc)Ons Jabeur (TUN) 62 61
Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. Lucia Vrskova (SVK) 76(4) 06 61

Anna Larkina (UKR) d. Cristiana Marotta (ITA) 62 61
(2)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) d. Andjela Kankaras (MNE) 64 62

QF

(6)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. (1)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 76(3) 63
(4)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Despina Papamichail (GRE) 62 75
Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. Linda Fritschken (GER) 62 61
Anna Larkina (UKR) d. (2)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 63 62

SF

(4)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (6)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 76(5) 26 76(5)
Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. Anna Larkina (UKR) 64 62

Final

Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. (4)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 26 76(5) 64



$10k Asuncion (PAR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Giovanna PORTIOLLI (BRA) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 6-2 6-2 

Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) (2) BYE
Flavia BORGES (BRA) defeated Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) 6-1 6-1 

Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) BYE
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Fabiana MERSAN (PAR) 6-1 6-0 

Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) BYE
Maria Victoria PUGA (ARG) defeated Camila ACUNA (PAR) 6-1 6-3 

Sofia LUINI (ARG) BYE
Isabela MIRO (BRA) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 6-0 6-1 

Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) BYE
Giannina MINIERI (CHI) defeated Juliana VOIGT (BRA) 6-1 6-0 

Sarah TAMI-MASI (PAR) defeated Maria-Angela FERREIRA (PAR) 7-5 6-1 
Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) defeated Mariana BELLO VOIGT (BRA) 6-3 
7-6(5) 

Dalma Maria ROJAS RODAS (PAR) defeated Mariya KAZAKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Natalia ESCOBAR (PAR) defeated Eliana Maria LOPEZ PAPPALARDO (PAR) 6-1 6-4

Final Round

Giovanna PORTIOLLI (BRA) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (1) 4-6 7-5 7-5 
Flavia BORGES (BRA) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) (2) 6-3 6-2 
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) 6-3 7-5 
Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) defeated Maria Victoria PUGA (ARG) 6-2 6-2 
Isabela MIRO (BRA) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-4 6-1 
Giannina MINIERI (CHI) defeated Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) 7-5 6-3 
Sarah TAMI-MASI (PAR) defeated Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-0 
Dalma Maria ROJAS RODAS (PAR) defeated Natalia ESCOBAR (PAR) 6-3 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v Andressa Garcia (BRA) 63 60
(Q)Flavia Borges (BRA) d. Gabriela Vieira (BRA) 60 63

Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) v (Q)Maria-Eugenia Torres (URU) 76(3) 61
(7)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) v (wc)Florencia Di Biasi (ARG) 64 62

(LL)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (3)Aranza Salut (ARG) 57 62 62
(LL)Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA) d. (Q)Sarah-Tami Masi (PAR) 63 61

Estefania Donnet (ARG) v (Q)Giannina Minieri (CHI) 76(1) 64
(6)Rebeca Neves (BRA) v (Q)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) 62 62

(5)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v (wc)Adriana Pereira (PAR) 63 61
(Q)Isabela Miro (BRA) v (Q)Giovanna Portiolli (BRA) 62 62

Cecilia Costa (CHI) v Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 16 63 62
(4)Natalia Guitler (BRA) v Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) 64 62

(8)Natalia Cheng (BRA) v (Q)Dalma Maria Rojas Rodas (PAR) 61 60
Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) v Emilia Yorio (ARG) 26 76(4) 63

(wc)Isaura Enrique Aguilar (PAR) d. Ornella Caron (ARG) 62 61
(2)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v (wc)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 60 64

2nd Round

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (Q)Flavia Borges (BRA) 63 62
(7)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) d. Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 63 36 64

(LL)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (LL)Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA) 60 61
Estefania Donnet (ARG) d. (6)Rebeca Neves (BRA) 10 Ret.

(5)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) d. (Q)Isabela Miro (BRA) 75 63
Cecilia Costa (CHI) d. (4)Natalia Guitler (BRA) 46 63 61

Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. (8)Natalia Cheng (BRA) 46 62 63
(2)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. (wc)Isaura Enrique Aguilar (PAR) 46 60 62

QF

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (7)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) 46 62 64
Estefania Donnet (ARG) d. (LL)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 64 57 64
(5)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) d. Cecilia Costa (CHI) 64 26 63
Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. (2)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 64 46 63

SF

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Estefania Donnet (ARG) 61 76(9)
Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. (5)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 62 75

Final

Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. (1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 36 75 63



$10k Le Havre (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) (1) BYE
Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 

Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) BYE
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Caroline FORETZ (FRA) 6-2 6-2 

Eleonor PICOT (FRA) defeated Elizabeth THOMS (GBR) 6-3 6-1 
Tatiana RODENS (BEL) defeated Jenka MERGAERT (BEL) 6-3 6-3 

Juliette SURLEMONT (FRA) defeated Libuse KAUCKY-LAWRENCE (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
Timna TICIC (CRO) defeated Marine SORG (FRA) 6-4 6-2 

Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO (MAD) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 6-3 6-2 
Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) defeated Melanie MAIETTI (FRA) 6-1 6-0 

Edita RACA (GBR) BYE
Alexia QUARTETTO (SUI) defeated Milijana PEROVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0 

Pauline LOLLIA (FRA) defeated Luana-Georgiana REDNIC (ROU) 6-3 6-3 
Elien CROMBEZ (BEL) defeated Christel AMSALLEM (FRA) 6-7(5) 7-6(6) 6-0 

Priscilla HEISE (FRA) BYE
Claire CARNEZ (FRA) defeated Anzhelika ADZHAMYAN (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) (1) 7-5 6-3 
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) 6-3 6-2 
Tatiana RODENS (BEL) defeated Eleonor PICOT (FRA) 6-3 6-3 
Timna TICIC (CRO) defeated Juliette SURLEMONT (FRA) 6-1 6-0 
Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) defeated Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO (MAD) 6-2 4-6 6-3 
Alexia QUARTETTO (SUI) defeated Edita RACA (GBR) 6-0 6-4 
Pauline LOLLIA (FRA) defeated Elien CROMBEZ (BEL) 7-6(2) 6-3 
Priscilla HEISE (FRA) defeated Claire CARNEZ (FRA) 6-4 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) v Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 61 62
Ineke Mergaert (BEL) v Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 46 64 64

Camille Sapene (FRA) v (Q)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 63 57 42 Ret.
(wc)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (5)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 62 63

(4)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v Myrtille Georges (FRA) 63 63
(Q)Tatiana Rodens (FRA) d. (LL)Marine Verbeken (BEL) 75 46 76(5)

(Q)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) d. Amy Sargeant (GBR) 63 36 61
(7)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) v (Q)Priscilla Heise (FRA) 63 61

(6)Neda Kozic (SRB) v (Q)Pauline Lollia (FRA) 61 60
Chloe Babet (FRA) v Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 61 61

(wc)Iris Mannarino (FRA) d. (Q)Alexia Quartetto (SUI) 63 63
(Q)Timna Ticic (CRO) d. (3)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 75 64

(8)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) v (wc)Morgane Pons (FRA) 61 62
Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Eleonora Punzo (ITA) 61 46 63

Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 46 62 76(4)
(LL)Seheno Razafindramaso (MAD) v (Q)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 60 76(3)

2nd Round

(1/wc)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) v Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 61 64
Camille Sapene (FRA) v (wc)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 62 75

(4)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (Q)Tatiana Rodens (FRA) 64 62
(7)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) d. (Q)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 61 61

(6)Neda Kozic (SRB) v Chloe Babet (FRA) 61 75
(Q)Timna Ticic (CRO) d. (wc)Iris Mannarino (FRA) 63 62 

(8)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) v Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 64 64
Audrey Bergot (FRA) v (LL)Seheno Razafindramaso (MAD) 36 62 61

QF

Camille Sapene (FRA) d. (1/wc)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) 32 Ret.
(7)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) d. (4)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 62 76(3)
(6)Neda Kozic (SRB) d. (Q)Timna Ticic (CRO) 63 60
(8)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 60 63

SF

(7)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) d. Camille Sapene (FRA) 61 75
(8)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. (6)Neda Kozic (SRB) 60 63

Final

(7)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) d. (8)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 76(4) 76(6)



$10k Mallorca (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Valentina STEPHAN (GER) (1) BYE
Judit NAGY (HUN) defeated Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) 6-2 6-2 

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-1 0-6 7-6(6) 
Ana JIKIA (GEO) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-3 6-0 

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (2) BYE
Marina KOZACHENKO (UKR) defeated Dilara AHMETAGIC (GER) 6-1 7-5 

Yana FILYUSHINA (RUS) defeated Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) 6-4 7-5 
Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) defeated Magda RIUTORT-BOU (ESP) 6-3 6-2 

Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) (3) BYE
Natasha BREDL (AUT) defeated Marina CANALS BENNASSAR (ESP) 6-3 6-2 

Katharina BRAEUTIGAM (GER) defeated Neus BESTARD POMAR (ESP) 6-0 6-2 
Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) BYE

Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (4) BYE
Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 6-7(6) 6-1 7-5 

Bouwiena BOER (NED) defeated Vlatka JOVANOVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3 
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) BYE

Yana BUCHINA (RUS) (5) BYE
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 7-5 7-6(5) 

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Katharina JOBST (GER) 6-4 3-6 7-5 
Katharina SCHOETTL (GER) defeated Andrea FERRIOL GARRIDO (ESP) 6-1 6-0 

Paola SPROVIERI (GER) (6) BYE
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-1 6-1 

Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Theresa JOBST (GER) 6-4 6-3 
Sofia ESCUDERO (ESP) BYE

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (7) BYE
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-
FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2 

Daphne STAELENS (BEL) defeated Giulia GARDANI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Li XI (CHN) 3-6 7-5 6-3 

Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (8) BYE
Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) defeated Frances MILLER (AUS) 6-2 6-3 

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) 6-1 6-3 
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Valentina STEPHAN (GER) (1) defeated Judit NAGY (HUN) 6-4 6-1 
Ana JIKIA (GEO) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-1 6-3 

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (2) defeated Marina KOZACHENKO (UKR) 7-5 6-2 
Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) defeated Yana FILYUSHINA (RUS) 6-3 6-3 

Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) (3) defeated Natasha BREDL (AUT) 6-2 6-3 
Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) defeated Katharina BRAEUTIGAM (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-2 

Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (4) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 6-1 6-2 
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Bouwiena BOER (NED) 6-3 6-3 

Yana BUCHINA (RUS) (5) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Katharina SCHOETTL (GER) 6-2 
6-2 

Paola SPROVIERI (GER) (6) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-3 6-0 
Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Sofia ESCUDERO (ESP) 6-0 6-2 

Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (7) 6-2 6-0 
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 4-6 6-1 6-4 

Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (8) defeated Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) 7-5 6-2 
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (9) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 7-5 4-6 6-3

Final Round

Valentina STEPHAN (GER) (1) defeated Ana JIKIA (GEO) 6-1 6-1 
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (2) defeated Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) 6-1 7-5 
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) (3) defeated Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) 6-3 7-6(5) 
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (4) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-1 6-3 
Yana BUCHINA (RUS) (5) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-2 6-3 
Paola SPROVIERI (GER) (6) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 6-3 6-1 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-1 6-2 
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (9) defeated Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (8) 6-1 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (1)Anna Floris (ITA) 67(4) 64 76(0)
(wc)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) d. Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 16 62 63

Ashley Weinhold (USA) v (wc)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 61 62
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (8)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 46 63 62

(LL)Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) d. (4)Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 16 64 
(LL)Taja Mohorcic (SLO) d. (Q)Yana Buchina (RUS) 76(3) 75

(Q)Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. Catarina Ferreira (POR) 62 63
(Q)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) d. (5)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 36 61 63

(7)Paola Cigui (ITA) v Kristina Steiert (GER) 63 75
(Q)Valentina Stephan (GER) v (Q)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 61 75

(LL)Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) v Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 75 61
(3)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (wc)Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) 46 62 62

(wc)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) d. (6)Diana Enache (ROU) 62 62
Benedetta Davato (ITA) v (Q)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 67(4) 63 62

(Q)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) d. (Q)Paola Sprovieri (GER) 64 63
(2)Michelle Gerards (NED) v Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 63 60

2nd Round

Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (wc)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 63 64
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 62 64

(LL)Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) d. (LL)Taja Mohorcic (SLO) 64 75
(Q)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) d. (Q)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 63 26 60

(7)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. (Q)Valentina Stephan (GER) 61 62
(3)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (LL)Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) 61 63

(wc)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 62 63
(2)Michelle Gerards (NED) d. (Q)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 61 61

QF

Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 64 26 63
(Q)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) d. (LL)Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) 61 61
(7)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. (3)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 75 63
(2)Michelle Gerards (NED) d. (wc)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) 61 61

SF

Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (Q)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) 75 61
(2)Michelle Gerards (NED) d. (7)Paola Cigui (ITA) 61 76(3)

Final

(2)Michelle Gerards (NED) d. Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 76(3) 64

Last edited by tobi : Nov 10th, 2008 at 07:45 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Nov 15th, 2008, 07:58 PM   #89
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Nov 10

Code:
$50k Minsk (BLR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (1)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 26 61 76(3)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) v (wc)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 61 62

Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) v (wc)Tatsiana Teterina (BLR) 61 61
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (5)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 62 46 63

(2)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v Ganna Piven (UKR) 67(4) 64 61
Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. Maria Zharkova (RUS) 75 36 64

Svlatiana Pirazhenka (BLR) v (wc)Anastasiya Shcherbakova (BLR) 60 60
(6)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 36 62 60

(3)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) v Syna Kayser (GER) 06 64 63
Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 63 64

Nadejda Guskova (RUS) v (wc)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 46 75 62
(8)Simona Halep (ROU) v Anna Smith (GBR) 64 62

(4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 76(3) 62
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v (wc)Anastasia Yasniuk (BLR) 63 60

Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Maria Meliuk (BLR) 67(7) 62 75
(7)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v Oksana Khomyk (UKR) 60 60

2nd Round

Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 63 75
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 63 63

(2)Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 63 63
(6)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. Svlatiana Pirazhenka (BLR) 75 76(3)

Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. (3)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 64 36 76(0)
(8)Simona Halep (ROU) d. Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 64 62

(4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 64 36 76(5)
(7)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 76(4) 61

Final Round

Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 61 75
(2)Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. (6)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 62 75
(8)Simona Halep (ROU) d. Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 75 62
(4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (7)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 16 62 64
 
Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v Ana Vrljic (CRO) 62 60
(Q)Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 63 63

Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v (wc)Ima Bohush (BLR) 60 63
Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. (6)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 16 64 61

(4)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 63 16 63
Georgie Stoop (GBR) v (wc)Darya Kustova (BLR) 64 75

Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) v Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 63 61 
(5)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v (Q)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 60 75

(7)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v (wc)Volha Duko (BLR) 64 46 64
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) v (wc)Nataliya Pintusova (BLR) 63 64

Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (LL)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 61 64
(3)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v (LL)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 62 46 62

(8)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 61 64
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v (Q)Simona Halep (ROU) 64 61
 
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) v Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 75 61
(2)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 61 64

2nd Round

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. (Q)Varvara Galanina (RUS) 61 61
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Alberta Brianti (ITA) 76(1) 64

(4)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Georgie Stoop (GBR) 62 36 75
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) d. (5)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 16 76(6) 62

(7)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 60 61
(3)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 62 60

(8)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 36 64 64
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (2)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 64 10 Ret.

QF

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 62 64
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) d. (4)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 52 Ret.
(3)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (7)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 61 46 63
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (8)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 64 75

SF

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 62 63
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (3)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 64 75

Final

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 61 46 62

 

$50k San Diego (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Brittany Augustine (USA) d. (Alt)Sasha Khabibulina (BLR) 36 63 60
Jacqueline Cako (USA) v (wc)Stephanie Hoffpauir (USA) 63 36 62

Allie Will (USA) v Maureen Diaz (USA) 75 63
Stacey Tan (USA) d. (8)Kristie Ahn (USA) 61 62

(2)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v (wc)Nelly Radeva (USA) 61 60
(wc)McCall Jones (USA) d. Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) 63 75

Amanda Fink (USA) v Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 64 61
(7)Christina McHale (USA) v Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 61 61

(3)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) v (wc)April Bisharat (USA) 62 62
Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) v Tori Kinard (USA) 63 62

Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Anne Yelsey (USA) 26 60 40 Ret.
(5)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v Brooke Bolender (USA) 62 61

Anna Orlik (BLR) d. (4)Asia Muhammed (USA) 62 10 Ret.
Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Mary Gambale (USA) 26 63 64

(wc)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) v (wc)Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 62 61
Mallory Cecil (USA) d. (6)Lena Litvak (USA) 61 63

2nd Round

Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 62 64
Allie Will (USA) d. Stacey Tan (USA) 60 36 63

(2)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (wc)McCall Jones (USA) 61 60
(7)Christina McHale (USA) d. Amanda Fink (USA) 46 61 76(1)

(3)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 61 64
(5)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 76(5) 63

Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Anna Orlik (BLR) 36 64 64
Mallory Cecil (USA) d. (wc)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) 76(5) 61

Final Round

Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Allie Will (USA) 36 64 63
(7)Christina McHale (USA) d. (2)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 61 75
(3)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (5)Gabriela Paz (VEN) 46 76(6) 61
Mallory Cecil (USA) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 63 46 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) v Agustina Lepore (ARG) 61 63
Alina Jidkova (RUS) v (Q)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 57 63 64

(Q)Christina McHale (USA) d. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 62 63
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (8)Soledad Esperon (ARG) 57 63 75

(3)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v Florencia Molinero (ARG) 64 75
Frederica Piedade (POR) v (SR)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 60 64

Audra Cohen (USA) v Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 57 61 61
(7)Alexa Glatch (USA) v Lauren Albanese (USA) 46 61 76(3)

(6)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v (wc)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 64 46 64
(Q)Mallory Cecil (USA) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 36 75 62

Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) v (wc)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 64 64
Madison Brengle (USA) d. (4)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 30 Ret.

(5)Angela Haynes (USA) v (Q)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 76(4) 46 61
(wc)Julia Boserup (USA) v (wc)Gabrielle Desimone (USA) 61 61

Abigail Spears (USA) v Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 61 64
(2)Julie Ditty (USA) v Mailen Auroux (ARG) 46 61 63

2nd Round

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. Alina Jidkova (RUS) 76(6) 36 62
(Q)Christina McHale (USA) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 43 Ret.

(3)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Frederica Piedade (POR) 63 63
(7)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Audra Cohen (USA) 67(1) 76(4) 76(3)

(6)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (Q)Mallory Cecil (USA) 60 63
Madison Brengle (USA) d. Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 26 63 76(2)

(5)Angela Haynes (USA) d. (wc)Julia Boserup (USA) 61 64
(2)Julie Ditty (USA) d. Abigail Spears (USA) 63 16 64

QF

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (Q)Christina McHale (USA) 60 61
(7)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (3)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 46 61 75
Madison Brengle (USA) d. (6)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 61 26 62
(2)Julie Ditty (USA) d. (5)Angela Haynes (USA) 62 63

SF

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (7)Alexa Glatch (USA) 64 61
(2)Julie Ditty (USA) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 62 63

Final

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (2)Julie Ditty (USA) 46 63 62



$25k Pune (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) 60 61
(14)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) v (wc)Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) 64 60

(2)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v (wc)Sayali Bhilare (IND) 60 60
(15)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) v Sahan Shetty (IND) 60 62

(3)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v (wc)Inna Kuzmenko (RUS) 63 64
(13)Jade Windley (GBR) v Sagarika Phadke (IND) 62 63

(4)Jade Curtis (GBR) v Shivika Burman (IND) 60 63
(9/wc)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) v Abhilasha Ahuja (IND) 63 60

(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v Sonal Phadke (IND) 61 61
(12)Chun-Yan He (CHN) v Geeta Manohar (IND) 63 61

(6)Silvia Disderi (ITA) v Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR) 64 57 62
(10)Parul Goswami (IND) v Harshini Reddy (IND) 61 60

(7)Parija Maloo (IND) v (wc)Ratnika Batra (IND) 63 61
(16)Shalini Sahoo (IND) v Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) 61 63

(8)Natasha Khan (GBR) v (wc)Estelle Mehta (IND) 60 61
(11)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 75 61

Final Round

(14)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (1)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 63 64
(15)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. (2)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 64 64
(13)Jade Windley (GBR) d. (3)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 63 75
(4)Jade Curtis (GBR) d. (9/wc)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) 60 62
(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (12)Chun-Yan He (CHN) 61 75
(6)Silvia Disderi (ITA) d. (10)Parul Goswami (IND) 61 30 Ret.
(16)Shalini Sahoo (IND) d. (7)Parija Maloo (IND) 75 63
(8)Natasha Khan (GBR) d. (11)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 75 Ret.

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Melanie South (GBR) v (Q)Jade Windley (GBR) 62 64
(wc)Ankita Bhambri (IND) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 63 64

(wc)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) d. (Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 76(1) 62
(Q)Shalini Sahoo (IND) d. (7)Nicole Thyssen (NED) 75 26 62

(4)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v (wc)Rashmi Teltumbde (IND) 63 75
Leonie Mekel (NED) v (wc)Kyra Shroff (IND) 67(3) 62 63

Korina Perkovic (GER) v Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 75 67(6) 63
(6)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 64 67(4) 62

I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) d. (5)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 62 75
(Q)Natasha Khan (GBR) d. Florence Haring (FRA) 61 26 76(4)

(Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (Q)Silvia Disderi (ITA) 64 62
(Q)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (3)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 63 64

(8)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v (Q)Jade Curtis (GBR) 63 61
Isha Lakhani (IND) v Julia Glushko (ISR) 63 61

Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) v Vivian Segnini (BRA) 64 62
(2)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Elora Dabija (ROU) 63 63

2nd Round

(1)Melanie South (GBR) d. (wc)Ankita Bhambri (IND) 62 75
(Q)Shalini Sahoo (IND) d. (wc)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) 63 62

(4)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Leonie Mekel (NED) 61 36 61
(6)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Korina Perkovic (GER) 62 63

I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) d. (Q)Natasha Khan (GBR) 62 63
(Q)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 64 61

(8)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Isha Lakhani (IND) 63 75
(2)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 75 64

QF

(1)Melanie South (GBR) d. (Q)Shalini Sahoo (IND) 62 62
(4)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (6)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 63 64
(Q)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 62 62
(8)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (2)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 52 Ret.

SF

(1)Melanie South (GBR) d. (4)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 64 64
(8)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 75 63

Final

(8)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (1)Melanie South (GBR) 63 61



$10k Mallorca (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (1) BYE
Paola SPROVIERI (GER) defeated Marina KOZACHENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-1 

Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) defeated Yana FILYUSHINA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 
Natasha BREDL (AUT) BYE

Valentina STEPHAN (GER) (2) BYE
Katharina JOBST (GER) defeated Judit NAGY (HUN) 6-3 6-3 

Daphne STAELENS (BEL) BYE
Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) BYE

Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) (3) BYE
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) 7-5 
7-5 

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Marina CANALS BENNASSAR (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) BYE

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (4) BYE
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Ana JIKIA (GEO) 6-4 6-2 

Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) defeated Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) 7-5 6-0 
Frances MILLER (AUS) BYE

Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (5) BYE
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Sofia ESCUDERO (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) BYE
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) BYE

Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (6) BYE
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Andrea FERRIOL GARRIDO (ESP) 6-2 6-0 

Magda RIUTORT-BOU (ESP) defeated Katharina SCHOETTL (GER) 7-5 6-0 
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) BYE

Yana BUCHINA (RUS) (7) BYE
Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 5-7 6-3 7-5 

Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) defeated Theresa JOBST (GER) 6-3 6-2 
Katharina BRAEUTIGAM (GER) BYE

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (8) BYE
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) defeated Neus BESTARD POMAR (ESP) 6-0 6-1 

Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Stefanie RATH (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-0 
Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (1) defeated Paola SPROVIERI (GER) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3 
Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) defeated Natasha BREDL (AUT) 7-6(5) 7-5 

Valentina STEPHAN (GER) (2) defeated Katharina JOBST (GER) 6-1 6-4 
Daphne STAELENS (BEL) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-0 

Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) (3) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 7-5 7-6(3) 
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 7-5 4-6 6-2 

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (4) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 3-6 6-1 7-6(1) 
Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) defeated Frances MILLER (AUS) 6-1 6-0 

Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (5) 6-3 6-2 
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) Vs Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 

Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (6) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-0 
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Magda RIUTORT-BOU (ESP) 6-4 
6-2 

Yana BUCHINA (RUS) (7) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 6-1 6-3 
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) defeated Katharina BRAEUTIGAM (GER) 7-5 6-2 

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (8) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-2 6-0 
Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (9) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Final Round

Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (1) 1-6 6-1 7-6(7) 
Valentina STEPHAN (GER) (2) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 6-1 6-1 
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) (3) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-4 7-6(5) 
Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (4) 6-3 6-1 
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-0 6-7(5) 6-3 
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (6) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 6-3 6-2 
Yana BUCHINA (RUS) (7) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (9) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (8) 6-4 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 46 62 61
(Q)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (Q)Valentina Stephan (GER) 61 63

(Q)Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) d. Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 64 16 75
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (6)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 63 36 76(5)

Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (3)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 26 62 63
(Q)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. (Q)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 64 62

(Q)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) d. (SE)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) 64 60
(7)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v (Q)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 60 62

(8)Paola Cigui (ITA) v Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 64 62 
(Q)Taja Mohorcic (SLO) d. Catarina Ferreira (POR) 63 62

(wc)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) v (LL)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 76(5) 36 62
(4)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) v (wc)Li Xi (CHN) 62 62

Kristina Steiert (GER) d. (5/wc)Diana Enache (ROU) 67(5) 76(1) 75
Benedetta Davato (ITA) v Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 62 61

Conny Perrin (SUI) v (wc)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) 62 61
(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 67(5) 63 63

2nd Round

(1)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. (Q)Yana Buchina (RUS) 26 62 76(3)
(Q)Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 76(9) 60

(Q)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 36 64 62
(7)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (Q)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) 64 61

(8)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. (Q)Taja Mohorcic (SLO) 62 64
(4)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) d. (wc)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 61 61

Kristina Steiert (GER) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 16 64 63
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 61 62

QF

(1)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. (Q)Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) 60 60
(7)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (Q)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 63 64
(4)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) d. (8)Paola Cigui (ITA) 61 62
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Kristina Steiert (GER) w/o

SF

(7)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (1)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 57 64 63
(4)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 57 64 76(3)

Final

(7)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (4)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 67(0) 63 64



$10k Santiago (CHI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Flavia BORGES (BRA) (1) BYE
Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 4-6 6-2 6-3 

Gabriela VIEIRA (BRA) (2) BYE
Maria Jose RODRIGUEZ (CHI) defeated Francesca GONZALEZ (CHI) 6-2 2-0 Retired

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (3) BYE
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Paula ESPINOZA PENA (CHI) 6-2 6-0 

Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) (4) BYE
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Javiera COLIGNON (CHI) 6-2 6-4 

Renata DIAS (BRA) (5) BYE
Jeanette MORALES (CHI) defeated Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 6-1 1-6 6-2 

Andressa GARCIA (BRA) (6) defeated Laura PEREZ (CHI) 6-0 6-0 
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) 6-3 
7-6(5) 

Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (7) 2-6 6-3 6-3 
Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 6-2 6-4 

Camila BERNAL (CHI) defeated Carolina DELGADO (CHI) 6-1 6-2 
Valeria CARO (CHI) defeated Mariya KAZAKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0

Final Round

Flavia BORGES (BRA) (1) defeated Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) 6-0 6-0 
Gabriela VIEIRA (BRA) (2) defeated Maria Jose RODRIGUEZ (CHI) 6-3 6-3 
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (3) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 7-5 6-2 
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) (4) 6-2 3-6 6-4 
Renata DIAS (BRA) (5) defeated Jeanette MORALES (CHI) 6-2 6-1 
Andressa GARCIA (BRA) (6) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) 6-2 6-4 
Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) 7-5 6-2 
Camila BERNAL (CHI) defeated Valeria CARO (CHI) 7-5 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. Josymar Escalona (VEN) 51 Ret.
(wc)Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. (Q)Nikol Hristova (BUL) 62 64

Gabriela Roux (CHI) d. Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 57 63 62
(8)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) v (Q)Camila Bernal (CHI) 60 62
 
Cecilia Costa (CHI) d. (3)Natalia Guitler (BRA) 63 63
Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) d. Natalia Cheng (BRA) 57 63 62

(wc)Josella Valderrama Ahumada (CHI) d. (Q)Renata Dias (BRA) 62 63
(7)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v (LL)Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA) 64 76(3)

(5)Nataly Yoo (USA) v Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 62 26 75
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (wc)Giannina Minieri (CHI) 16 64 62

(Q)Andressa Garcia (BRA) d. (Q)Flavia Borges (BRA) 46 64 76(0)
(4)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) v (Q)Gabriela Vieira (BRA) 63 61

(6)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (wc)Florencia Di Biasi (ARG) 63 64
(LL)Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) d. Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) 46 61 62

(Q)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL) 63 76(5)
(2)Carla Beltrami (ARG) v (Q)Sofia Luini (ARG) 61 62

2nd Round

(1)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. (wc)Fernanda Brito (CHI) 61 75
(8)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) d. Gabriela Roux (CHI) 62 62
 
Cecilia Costa (CHI) d. Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) 64 61
(7)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) d. (wc)Josella Valderrama Ahumada (CHI) 63 63

(5)Nataly Yoo (USA) d. Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 60 46 64
(4)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (Q)Andressa Garcia (BRA) 63 76(4)

(6)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (LL)Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) 64 61
(2)Carla Beltrami (ARG) d. (Q)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 64 61

QF

(1)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. (8)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) 62 75
Cecilia Costa (CHI) d. (7)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 46 63 62
(5)Nataly Yoo (USA) d. (4)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 64 63
(2)Carla Beltrami (ARG) d. (6)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 63 26 61

SF

(1)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. Cecilia Costa (CHI) 62 64
(2)Carla Beltrami (ARG) d. (5)Nataly Yoo (USA) 63 10 Ret.

Final

(1)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. (2)Carla Beltrami (ARG) 64 62



$10k Jersey (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Samantha VICKERS (GBR) (1) BYE
Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) defeated Mariana LEVOVA (BUL) 6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(3) 

Jennifer REN (GBR) (2) BYE
Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Danny ENGEL (NED) 6-1 6-1 

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (3) BYE
Jessica REN (GBR) defeated Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 

Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) (4) BYE
Christina MATHIS (AUT) defeated Francesca DUBRAS (GBR) 6-3 6-4 

Alexandra ZANIEWSKI (GBR) BYE
Sandy MARTI (SUI) BYE

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) BYE
Katie GOUYETTE (GBR) BYE

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) BYE
Anett SCHUTTING (EST) BYE

Emma FLOOD (NOR) BYE
Jenka MERGAERT (BEL) BYE

Final Round

Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) defeated Samantha VICKERS (GBR) (1) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Jennifer REN (GBR) (2) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 6-4 7-5 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (3) defeated Jessica REN (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Christina MATHIS (AUT) defeated Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) (4) 6-0 1-6 6-3 
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Alexandra ZANIEWSKI (GBR) 6-3 7-5 
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Katie GOUYETTE (GBR) 6-1 6-0 
Anett SCHUTTING (EST) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-4 6-4 
Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Jenka MERGAERT (BEL) 6-2 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v (Q)Jennifer Ren (GBR) 64 61
(wc)Helen Parish (GBR) d. Efrat Mishor (ISR) 30 Ret.

(Q)Christina Mathis (AUT) d. Nicola Mooney (GBR) 63 63
(LL)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) v (wc)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 46 64 62

(3)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (LL)Samantha Vickers (GBR) 64 62
Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) v (Q)Sandy Marti (SUI) 63 75

(Q)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) d. Nicole Monteiro (NED) 36 75 75
(LL)Francesca Campigotto (ITA) v Lucy Warburton (GBR) 75 64

(8)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v Anna Zaja (GER) 67(4) 64 64
Tara Moore (GBR) v (Q)Anett Schutting (EST) 75 62

(wc)Nikki Prosser (GBR) d. (Q)Emma Flood (NOR) 60 63
(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) v (Q)Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA) 61 62

(6)Danielle Harmsen (NED) v Iris Khanna (AUT) 61 60
Amina Rakhim (KAZ) d. Matea Mezak (CRO) 75 75

(wc)Olivia Smith (GBR) d. (Q)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) 64 36 76(3)
(2)Estelle Guisard (FRA) v Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 61 61

2nd Round

(1)Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. (wc)Helen Parish (GBR) 61 61
(Q)Christina Mathis (AUT) d. (LL)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 75 62

(3)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) 61 61
(Q)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) d. (LL)Francesca Campigotto (ITA) 75 64

Tara Moore (GBR) d. (8)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 75 26 61
(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (wc)Nikki Prosser (GBR) 57 63 60

(6)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Amina Rakhim (KAZ) 63 31 Ret.
(2)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (wc)Olivia Smith (GBR) 75 62

QF

(1)Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. (Q)Christina Mathis (AUT) 62 61
(3)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (Q)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) 64 62
(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Tara Moore (GBR) 64 62
(2)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (6)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 61 60

SF

(1)Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. (3)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 64 16 63
(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (2)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 63 63

Final

(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (1)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 62 62



$10k Manila (PHI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) defeated Anushree THAMMANNA (IND) 6-1 6-1 
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-4 6-1 

Zhi-Xian GUO (CHN) BYE
Yi YANG (CHN) defeated Di ZHAO (CHN) 6-2 2-0 Retired

Giadagiovanna D'ORTONA (ITA) BYE
Wen SUN (CHN) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) 6-1 6-4 

Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) BYE
Satjaporn MAHAJAROENKUL (THA) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 6-1 6-0 

Min LIU (CHN) BYE
Yu-Ting LIN (TPE) defeated You-Jin KANG (KOR) 6-4 6-3 

Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Marinel RUDAS (PHI) 6-0 6-1 
Ma. Regina SANTIAGO (PHI) defeated Kesica JAYAPALAN (IND) 6-1 6-1 

Chutharat RUNGTEIN (THA) BYE
Chang LIU (CHN) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-1 6-0 

Mu-Ying CHEN (TPE) defeated Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 7-5 6-4 
Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) defeated Chiao-Fang LO (TPE) 6-0 6-4

Final Round

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 6-1 6-3 
Yi YANG (CHN) defeated Zhi-Xian GUO (CHN) 6-3 6-2 
Giadagiovanna D'ORTONA (ITA) defeated Wen SUN (CHN) 6-2 3-6 7-6(2) 
Satjaporn MAHAJAROENKUL (THA) defeated Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-3 6-0 
Yu-Ting LIN (TPE) defeated Min LIU (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-2 
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Ma. Regina SANTIAGO (PHI) 7-5 6-2 
Chang LIU (CHN) defeated Chutharat RUNGTEIN (THA) 6-2 6-4 
Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) defeated Mu-Ying CHEN (TPE) 6-3 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Sacha Jones (NZL) v Marina Novak (LIE) 62 61
Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) v (Q)Giadagiovanna D'Ortona (ITA) 62 61

Cassandra Barr (AUS) v (wc)Nikki-Camille Zoleta (PHI) 63 64
(7)Si-Si Qiu (CHN) v (wc)Michelle Pang (PHI) 64 61

(4)Lavinia Tananta (INA) v (Q)Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) 63 62
Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) d. Renee Binnie (AUS) 63 62

(Q)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 63 57 76(3)
Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) d. (LL)Mu-Ying Chen (TPE) 76(6) 60

(8)Jessy Rompies (INA) v (Q)Satjaporn Mahajaroenkul (THA) 63 75
Mi Yoo (KOR) d. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 62 61

(Q)Yu-Ting Lin (TPE) d. Sophia Mulsap (THA) 63 62
Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. (3)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) 64 60

(5)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) v (Q)Chi-Fan Liu (TPE) 62 64
(Q)Chang Liu (CHN) v (wc)Jessica-Marie Agra (PHI) 61 62

Jawairiah Noordin (MAS) d. Karolina Kostro (POL) 61 61 
(2)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v (Q)Yi Yang (CHN) 64 76(3)

2nd Round

Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) d. (1/wc)Sacha Jones (NZL) 63 76(5)
(7)Si-Si Qiu (CHN) d. Cassandra Barr (AUS) 63 62

(4)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) 62 64
(Q)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) d. Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) 61 76(3)

(8)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. Mi Yoo (KOR) 64 62
Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. (Q)Yu-Ting Lin (TPE) 62 26 62

(5)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (Q)Chang Liu (CHN) 62 62
Jawairiah Noordin (MAS) d. (2)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 64 63

QF

Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) d. (7)Si-Si Qiu (CHN) 46 76(5) Ret.
(4)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (Q)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 36 63 62
Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. (8)Jessy Rompies (INA) 75 64
(5)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Jawairiah Noordin (MAS) 63 62

SF

(4)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) 62 62
(5)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 63 63

Final

(4)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (5)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 61 64



$10k Queretaro (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Chloe JONES (USA) BYE
Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) BYE
Hilary TOOLE (USA) BYE
Ana-Sofia CAMBEROS (MEX) BYE
Ilse PACHECO (MEX) BYE
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Ana Paula FOLCH (MEX) 6-1 6-0 
Nicole SMITH (CAN) defeated Marlene RYAN (USA) 6-4 6-3 
Tarakaa BERTRAND (USA) defeated Francesca SEGARELLI (DOM) 4-6 7-5 7-6(3)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v (wc)Victoria Lozano (MEX) 62 63
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) v Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 62 61

(Q)Lucia Cervara-Vazquez (ESP) v (wc)Jimena Alvarez (MEX) 61 61
(8)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) v (Q)Nicole Smith (CAN) 75 63

(3)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v (wc)Valeria Franco (MEX) 62 61
Indire Akiki (CRO) v (Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 62 36 62

Sabrina Capannolo (USA) d. Katarena Paliivets (CAN) 61 46 61
(6)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) v Laura-Alicia Aguilar (MEX) 61 61

(7)Paula Zabala (COL) v Kei Sekine (JPN) 63 63
Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) d. Alexandra Riley (USA) 46 60 75

Nazari Urbina (MEX) v (Q)Ilse Pacheco (MEX) 61 60
(Q)Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) d. (4)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) 62 62

(5)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) v Alejandra Granillo (MEX) 61 60
(Q)Chloe Jones (USA) v (Q)Ana-Sofia Camberos (MEX) 60 61

(Q)Hilary Toole (USA) v (wc)Alejandra Lozano (MEX) 60 76(5)
(2)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) v Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 63 60
(Q)Lucia Cervara-Vazquez (ESP) d. (8)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 64 76(6)

(3)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) d. Indire Akiki (CRO) 63 62
Sabrina Capannolo (USA) d. (6)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) 63 64

(7)Paula Zabala (COL) d. Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) 63 62
(Q)Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) d. Nazari Urbina (MEX) 62 46 63

(5)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (Q)Chloe Jones (USA) 62 61
(2)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) d. (Q)Hilary Toole (USA) 63 62

QF

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (Q)Lucia Cervara-Vazquez (ESP) 75 63
(3)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) d. Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 62 62
(Q)Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) d. (7)Paula Zabala (COL) 61 76(5)
(5)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (2)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 76(4) 61

SF

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (3)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 62 62
(Q)Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) d. (5)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 65 Ret.

Final

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (Q)Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) 60 62

Last edited by tobi : Nov 17th, 2008 at 07:25 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Nov 22nd, 2008, 12:25 PM   #90
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Nov 17

Code:
$100k Odense (DEN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Michaella Krajicek (NED) v Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 61 61
Erica Krauth (ARG) v Isabella Garde Schreiner (DEN) 64 63

Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) v Natalie Proese (GER) 61 61
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. (8)Diana Enache (ROU) 60 26 63

(2)Tatjana Malek (GER) v Helene Auensen (NOR) 63 62
(wc)Maria Jespersen (DEN) d. Maria Christensen (DEN) 36 61 62

Lucy Warburton (GBR) v Julia Paetow (GER) 63 64
(6)Pauline Wong (NED) v Alina Tseplukhova (RUS) 60 62

(3)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) v (wc)Emma Henriksen (DEN) 61 60
Thale Myhre (NOR) d. Adla Mahic (SWE) 62 76(5)

Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) d. Hanna Nooni (SWE) 76(3) 36 63
(5)Anna Smith (GBR) v Mai Grage (DEN) 75 61

(4)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v Courtney Nagle (USA) 62 63
(wc)Trine Bassett (DEN) d. (wc)Sandra Roma (SWE) w/o

Charlene Vanneste (FRA) d. Ellen Allgurin (SWE) 62 61
(7)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v (wc)Victoria Rode-Bager (DEN) 61 61

2nd Round

(1)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Erica Krauth (ARG) 61 61
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 64 61

(2)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (wc)Maria Jespersen (DEN) 61 60
(6)Pauline Wong (NED) d. Lucy Warburton (GBR) 61 60

(3)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Thale Myhre (NOR) 61 62
(5)Anna Smith (GBR) d. Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) 63 61

(4)Sarah Borwell (GBR) d. (wc)Trine Bassett (DEN) 62 46 63
(7)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Charlene Vanneste (FRA) 64 32 Ret.

Final Round

(1)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 61 63
(2)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (6)Pauline Wong (NED) 63 76(1)
(3)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (5)Anna Smith (GBR) 61 64
(4)Sarah Borwell (GBR) d. (7)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 60 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) v (LL)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 62 62
(wc)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) d. (wc)Karen Barbat (DEN) 75 61

Julia Schruff (GER) v Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 63 61
(8)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v Johanna Larsson (SWE) 62 64

(3)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) v Martina Muller (GER) 60 61
Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 75 62

Andreja Klepac (SLO) v (wc)Emma Laine (FIN) 63 63
(6)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v (Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 62 64

(7)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v Elena Baltacha (GBR) 63 46 64
Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 63 63

(LL)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) v (wc)Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 62 63
(4)Angelique Kerber (GER) v (Q)Sarah Borwell (GBR) 76(7) 64

Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (5)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 67(2) 75 76(8)
(Q)Tatjana Malek (GER) v (LL)Pauline Wong (NED) 63 60

(Q)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. (LL)Anna Smith (GBR) 64 61
(2)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v (SR)Andrea Petkovic (GER) 36 63 61

2nd Round

(1)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (wc)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 62 61
Julia Schruff (GER) d. (8)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 63 63

(3)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 64 61
(6)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 63 63

(7)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 67(1) 64 61
(4)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (LL)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 61 76(2)

(Q)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 64 76(7)
(2)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (Q)Michaella Krajicek (NED) 16 76(2) 63

QF

(1)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 63 62
(6)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. (3)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 60 75
(4)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (7)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 36 63 76(4)
(2)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (Q)Tatjana Malek (GER) 75 63

SF

(1)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (6)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 76(2) 75
(2)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (4)Angelique Kerber (GER) 76(4) 62

Final

(1)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (2)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 62 61



$50k Kolkata (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Florence Haring (FRA) v BYE
Treta Bhattacharyya (IND) d. (wc)Prerana-Mythri Appinneni (IND) 57 61 76(3)

Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Inna Kuzmenko (RUS) 57 63 76(5)
(6)Korina Perkovic (GER) d. Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) 62 63

(2)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v BYE
Jade Windley (GBR) d. (wc)Parul Goswami (IND) 62 75

Shalini Sahoo (IND) d. Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) 61 60
(8)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Parija Maloo (IND) 62 61

(3)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v BYE
Natasha Khan (GBR) d. Mokshada Jain (IND) 60 61

Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Radhika Jadhav (IND) 62 60
(5)Yi Chen (TPE) v BYE

(4)Jade Curtis (GBR) v BYE
Silvia Disderi (ITA) d. Abhilasha Ahuja (IND) 60 60

Jocelyn Rae (GBR) d. Chun-Yan He (CHN) 75 60
(7)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR) 63 64

2nd Round

(1/wc)Florence Haring (FRA) d. Treta Bhattacharyya (IND) 60 60
(6)Korina Perkovic (GER) d. Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 63 63

Jade Windley (GBR) d. (2)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 61 64
(8)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Shalini Sahoo (IND) 63 64

(3)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Natasha Khan (GBR) 40 ret.
(5)Yi Chen (TPE) d. Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 61 57 75

Silvia Disderi (ITA) d. (4)Jade Curtis (GBR) 67(5) 63 60
(7)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 61 75

Final Round

(1/wc)Florence Haring (FRA) d. (6)Korina Perkovic (GER) 16 63 76(5)
(8)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Jade Windley (GBR) 61 64
(3)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (5)Yi Chen (TPE) 26 62 63
Silvia Disderi (ITA) d. (7)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 64 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Melanie South (GBR) v Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 75 63
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 64 62

Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Angelika Roesch (GER) 67(5) 62 62
Leonie Mekel (NED) d. (6)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 63 Ret.

(4)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v (wc)Shivika Burman (IND) 61 61
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 64 75

Julia Glushko (ISR) v (Q)Silvia Disderi (ITA) 62 63
(7)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v (wc)Shikha Uberoi (IND) 62 63

(8)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v Ankita Bhambri (IND) 62 62
Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) v (wc)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 64 61

Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) v I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 61 62
(Q)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (3)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 61 62

(5)Sunitha Rao (IND) v Alexis Prousis (USA) 60 62
(Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (Q)Florence Haring (FRA) 75 64

(wc)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) d. Isha Lakhani (IND) 64 75
(2)Ayumi Morita (JPN) v Laura Siegemund (GER) 61 62

2nd Round

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (1)Melanie South (GBR) 26 63 64
Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Leonie Mekel (NED) 26 64 64

Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (4)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 76(5) 64
(7)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 75 75

(8)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 60 62
(Q)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) 63 63

(Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (5)Sunitha Rao (IND) 62 61
(2)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. (wc)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 63 61

QF

Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 36 76(5) 75
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (7)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 06 61 64
(Q)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (8)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 64 57 76(2)
(2)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. (Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 62 62

SF

Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 62 76(4)
(2)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. (Q)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 61 63

Final

(2)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. Elora Dabija (ROU) 63 61



$25k Opole (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Marlot Meddens (NED) v Aleksandra Rosolska (POL) 64 62
(9)Simona Dobra (CZE) v (wc)Marta Smiechowska (POL) 61 60

(2)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (wc)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 64 60
(12)Pavla Smidova (CZE) v (wc)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 62 76(9)

Martina Borecka (CZE) d. (3)Stefania Boffa (SUI) w/o
(10)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v Petra Padalikova (CZE) 64 62

(4)Justine Ozga (GER) v Edyta Cieplucha (POL) 63 63
Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (16)Irini Georgatou (GRE) 64 46 60

(5)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) v (wc)Paula Kania (POL) 26 64 61
(13)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) v Barbara Krzesinska (POL) 63 63

(6)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) 63 62
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. (14)Karin Morgosova (SVK) 62 61

(7)Karolina Kosinska (POL) v Jana Jandova (CZE) 63 75
(11)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v Martina Darczuk (POL) 60 62

(8)Monika Kochanova (SVK) v Teresa Malikova (CZE) 62 61
(15)Patricia Veresova (SVK) v Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) 62 63

Final Round

(1/wc)Marlot Meddens (NED) d. (9)Simona Dobra (CZE) 67(1) 63 62
(2)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (12)Pavla Smidova (CZE) 62 76(6)
(10)Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 76(11) 76(3)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (4)Justine Ozga (GER) 75 36 76(3)
(5)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) d. (13)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 76(4) 36 63
(6)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 63 46 61
(7)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (11)Aleksandra Grela (POL) 76(7) 61
(8)Monika Kochanova (SVK) d. (15)Patricia Veresova (SVK) 62 46 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v (Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 36 63 62
Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (LL)Justine Ozga (GER) 62 76(2)

(wc)Eva Pigova (CZE) v (wc)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 26 63 64
(5)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 67(3) 64 75

(3)Arantxa Rus (NED) v (wc)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 63 16 61
Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v (Q)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 36 64 61

Olga Brozda (POL) d. Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 60 63
(Q)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (7)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 62 64

(6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) v Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 46 76(4) 62
(Q)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 61 61

Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v (wc)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 61 61
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (4)Georgie Stoop (GBR) 36 62 62

(8)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v (Q)Marlot Meddens (NED) 63 60
(Q)Monika Kochanova (SVK) d. Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 75 36 75

(Q)Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (Q)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 64 46 61
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v Aniko Kapros (HUN) 63 64

2nd Round

(1)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 75 61
(5)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (wc)Eva Pigova (CZE) 61 63

(3)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 61 64
(Q)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. Olga Brozda (POL) 67(6) 63 60

(Q)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 64 76(5)
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 63 61

(8)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (Q)Monika Kochanova (SVK) 75 76(7)
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 64 62

QF

(5)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (1)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 76(6) 36 63
(3)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (Q)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 62 63
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (Q)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 75 61
(8)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 64 76(5)

SF

(3)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (5)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 76(2) 63
(8)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 64 63

Final

(3)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (8)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 46 75 63



$25k Puebla (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v Katarena Paliivets (CAN) 63 57 62
(wc)Chloe Jones (USA) d. (14)Alejandra Granillo (MEX) 76(9) 63

(2)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) v Diane Cheymol (FRA) 64 61
(10)Indire Akiki (CRO) v Kei Sekine (JPN) 60 62

(wc)Bettina Thoma Gomez (MEX) d. (3)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) w/o
Nazari Urbina (MEX) d. (15)Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 62 76(3)

(4)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) v Phoebe Di Leo (USA) 60 60
(9)Stacey Tan (USA) v Yui Takauchi (JPN) 63 62

(5)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) v (wc)Victoria Lozano (MEX) 62 62
Marlene Ryan (USA) d. (12)Hermon Brhane (GER) 63 63

Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. (6)Paula Zabala (COL) 62 61
(16)Sasha Khabibulina (BLR) v (wc)Laura-Alicia Aguilar (MEX) 62 64

(7)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) v (wc)Alejandra Lozano (MEX) 60 60
(wc)Shadisha Robinson (USA) d. (13)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 63 61

(8)Danielle Mills (USA) v Monica Wiesener (USA) 64 36 61
Shiori Kikukawa (JPN) d. (11)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 46 64 64

Final Round

(wc)Chloe Jones (USA) d. (1)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 63 63
(10)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (2)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) 57 64 61
Nazari Urbina (MEX) d. (wc)Bettina Thoma Gomez (MEX) 60 60
(4)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (9)Stacey Tan (USA) 06 62 61
(5)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) d. Marlene Ryan (USA) 64 63
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. (16)Sasha Khabibulina (BLR) 75 63
(wc)Shadisha Robinson (USA) d. (7)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 62 57 62
(8)Danielle Mills (USA) d. Shiori Kikukawa (JPN) 64 26 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v (Q)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 61 46 75
(Q)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) v (Q)Shadisha Robinson (USA) 16 64 76(1)

(Q)Nazari Urbina (MEX) v (wc)Noel Scott (USA) 64 60 
(8)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v (Q)Indire Akiki (CRO) 60 63

Julia Cohen (USA) d. (3)Audra Cohen (USA) 61 60
Valerie Tetreault (CAN) v (Q)Chloe Jones (USA) 63 62

Lena Litvak (USA) v (LL)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 61 57 76(7)
(7)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v (Q)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 57 76(6) 75

(6)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 63 26 62
(wc)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (LL)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 36 62 63

Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) v Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 46 61 76(9)
(4)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v Federica Quercia (ITA) 64 46 76(8)

Mashona Washington (USA) d. (5/wc)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) 64 76(4)
Katie Ruckert (USA) v (Q)Danielle Mills (USA) 61 64

Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v (wc)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 63 36 64
Mallory Cecil (USA) d. (LL)Sasha Khabibulina (BLR) 76(5) 60

2nd Round

(1)Soledad Esperon (ARG) d. (Q)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) 60 61
(8)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (Q)Nazari Urbina (MEX) 75 75

Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 63 64
(7)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 62 26 75

(wc)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (6)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 26 64 75
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. (4)Agustina Lepore (ARG) 62 64

Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 64 46 63
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Mallory Cecil (USA) 26 64 62

QF

(8)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (1)Soledad Esperon (ARG) 63 57 63
Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. (7)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 63 62
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. (wc)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 62 06 62
Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 26 64 62

SF

(8)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 63 26 63
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 57 60 64

Final

(8)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 64 36 64



$25k Astana (KAZ)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Maria Zharkova (RUS) v BYE
Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) d. (9)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 36 60 64

(2)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) v BYE
(11)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) v Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ) 62 62

(3)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) v BYE
(10)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) v Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) 60 61

(4)Ester Masuri (ISR) v BYE
(15)Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) v Dalya Pupchenok (KAZ) 61 63

(5)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) v BYE
(12)Marina Lushchina (RUS) v Kristina Dubkova (RUS) 61 63

(6)Volha Duko (BLR) v Maiya Maralbayeva (KAZ) 60 64
(13)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) v Jane Sushkova (KAZ) 60 60

(7)Irina Kotkina (RUS) v Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 64 16 61
(14)Karina Isayan (RUS) v Veronika Birioukova (USA) 62 16 76(3)

Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) d. (8)Renata Bakieva (RUS) 61 63
(16)Nigina Rakhmonova (UZB) v (wc)Dilyara Merzadinova (KAZ) 61 62

Final Round

Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) d. (1)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 62 63
(2)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) d. (11)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 63 62
(3)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (10)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 46 62 63
(15)Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) d. (4)Ester Masuri (ISR) 62 61
(5)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (12)Marina Lushchina (RUS) 62 75
(6)Volha Duko (BLR) d. (13)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) 61 62
(7)Irina Kotkina (RUS) d. (14)Karina Isayan (RUS) 36 63 62
Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) d. (16)Nigina Rakhmonova (UZB) 61 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v (wc)Kamila Rafkat (KAZ) 60 62
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) v Marina Shamayko (RUS) 61 62

(Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 67(11) 62 63
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (8)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 16 63 62

Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (LL)Marina Lushchina (RUS) 60 60
(Q)Volha Duko (BLR) v (Q)Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) 61 60

Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (wc)Valentina Starkova (KAZ) 64 62
(6)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v Margarita Edinarova (RUS) 75 75

Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (7)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 62 75
(Q)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) v (Q)Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) 63 63

Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Syna Kayser (GER) 63 63
(3)Arina Rodionova (RUS) v (Q)Irina Kotkina (RUS) 46 60 63

(5)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v (wc)Tatiana Postnikova (KAZ) 60 61
(wc)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Ganna Piven (UKR) 60 46 63

(Q)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) v (Q)Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) 63 76(5)
(2)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Marina Melnikova (RUS) 75 62

2nd Round

(1)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 76(3) 36 64
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 46 64 61

Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (Q)Volha Duko (BLR) 64 63
(6)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 61 46 64

Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 62 63
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (3)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 61 76(5)

(wc)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (5)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 63 36 61
(2)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (Q)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 76(5) 16 62

QF

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (1)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 62 63
(6)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. Elena Chalova (RUS) 62 64
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 75 62
(wc)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (2)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 63 61

SF

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (6)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 63 75
(wc)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 62

Final

(wc)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 75 64



$25k Phoenix (MRI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v BYE
Amandine Hesse (FRA) v (wc)Sophie Pismont (MRI) 60 60

(2)Surina De Beer (RSA) v BYE
(10)Franziska Klotz (AUT) v BYE

(3)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v BYE
(9)Kelly Anderson (RSA) v BYE

(4)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v BYE
(11)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) v Jodie Williams (GBR) 60 10 Ret.

(5/wc)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) v BYE
(15)Tegan Edwards (RSA) v Desislava Lazarova (BUL) 61 60

(6)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v BYE
(12)Cindy Chala (FRA) v (wc)Deena Li Kam Wa (MRI) 61 60

(7)Katharina Brown (GBR) v BYE
(13)Janina Toljan (AUT) v (wc)Lalatiana Randriamanantena (MRI) 64 62

(8)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v BYE
(14)Chloe Babet (FRA) v Sohinee Ghosh (MRI) 62 60

Final Round

(1/wc)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Amandine Hesse (FRA) 75 64
(2)Surina De Beer (RSA) d. (10)Franziska Klotz (AUT) 64 61
(3)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (9)Kelly Anderson (RSA) 76(4) 46 63
(11)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) d. (4)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 62 16 62
(5/wc)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) d. (15)Tegan Edwards (RSA) 61 61
(12)Cindy Chala (FRA) d. (6)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 75 63
(7)Katharina Brown (GBR) d. (13)Janina Toljan (AUT) 64 75
(14)Chloe Babet (FRA) d. (8)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 61 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v (Q)Cindy Chala (FRA) 61 64
Michelle Gerards (NED) v (wc)Alexandra Riley (USA) 60 62

(Q)Surina De Beer (RSA) v (wc)Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 62 62
(7)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) v Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 61 62

(3)Katie O'Brien (GBR) v Amanda Elliott (GBR) 60 60
(Q)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v (Q)Chloe Babet (FRA) 16 64 63

Marinne Giraud (MRI) v (wc)Lisa Marshall (RSA) 61 62
(5)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v (Q)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) 64 64

(6)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 76(6) 64
(Q)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) v (wc)Katarina Baranova (SVK) 62 62

Nicole Riner (SUI) d. (Q)Katharina Brown (GBR) 75 75
Palma Kiraly (HUN) d. (4)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 76(4) 16 63

Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. (8)Natalie Grandin (RSA) 63 67(5) 63
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) v Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 63 60

(Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 16 76(3) 62
(2)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 67(3) 64 63

2nd Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 63 61
(Q)Surina De Beer (RSA) d. (7)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 75 21 Ret.

(3)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. (Q)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 60 63
Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. (5)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 63 63

(6)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (Q)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 75 61
Nicole Riner (SUI) d. Palma Kiraly (HUN) 67(4) 63 63

Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Lisa Sabino (ITA) 76(4) 36 64
(2)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 62 60

QF

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (Q)Surina De Beer (RSA) 75 60
Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. (3)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 61 61
(6)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Nicole Riner (SUI) 26 75 62
(2)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 16 63 63

SF

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Marinne Giraud (MRI) 46 61 60
(2)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (6)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 64 60

Final

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (2)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 36 62 10 Ret.



$10k Dubai (UAE)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (1) BYE
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (2) BYE
Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) BYE
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) BYE
Daria ABDRAKHMANOVA (RUS) BYE
Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) d. Mara ZOVKO (CRO) 76(4) 46 75
Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) d. Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) 64 16 60
Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) d. Sarah MONIME (LIB) 63 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Magali De Lattre (POR) v Milica Tomic (SUI) 62 62
(LL)Mara Zovko (CRO) v Beatris Simion (ROU) 62 61

(Q)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) d. Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 46 64 61
(7)Lara Rafful (BRA) v (Q)Daniela Islamaj (ALB) 61 76(4)

(3)Karolina Nowak (GER) v (wc)Kim Sadi (SYR) 60 60
(Q)Yulia Georgieva (RUS) v (Q)Daria Abdrakhmanova (RUS) 76(3) 76(5)

(Q)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 75 64
(5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) v (Q)Maria Stepanova (RUS) 60 61

(6)Katerina Polunina (UKR) v (wc)Tracy Schroeder (USA) 46 62 60
(Q)Zuzana Linhova (CZE) d. (wc)Emily Leenen (GBR) 60 61

Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. Caroline Hitimana (BEL) 62 61
(4)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v Demi-Manuella Barao-Rodrigues (POR) 62 61

(8)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) v Marcela Cuderman (SLO) 67(5) 62 62
(wc)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) v (Q)Yuliana Umanets (UKR) 61 61

Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) d. Nicola Mooney (GBR) 16 75 64
(2)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) v Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 46 64 60

2nd Round

(1)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. (LL)Mara Zovko (CRO) 62 61
(7)Lara Rafful (BRA) d. (Q)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) 62 60

(3)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. (Q)Yulia Georgieva (RUS) 60 60
(5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (Q)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 62 64

(Q)Zuzana Linhova (CZE) d. (6)Katerina Polunina (UKR) 76(1) 46 61
(4)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 46 61 64

(8)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) d. (wc)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 62 63
(2)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) 61 60

QF

(1)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. (7)Lara Rafful (BRA) 61 75
(5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (3)Karolina Nowak (GER) 64 61
(4)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. (Q)Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 16 63 63
(2)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. (8)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 63 63

SF

(1)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. (5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 75 64
(2)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. (4)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 63 63

Final

(1)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. (2)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 63 61



$10k Montevideo (URU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated () 
Valentina QUINONES (URU) defeated Mariya KAZAKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (2) defeated () 
Carla LUCERO (ARG) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 4-6 7-5 6-4 

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (3) defeated () 
Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Gimena PUPPO (URU) 6-0 6-1 

Rocio GALARZA (ARG) (4) defeated () 
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-2 

Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) defeated () 
Carolina BARBOZA (URU) defeated Sofia VIGNAU (ARG) 6-0 6-1 

Priscila NUNEZ (CAN) defeated () 
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-1 
6-0 

Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) defeated () 
Bouwiena BOER (NED) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 6-0 7-5 

Fernanda BRITO (CHI) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 7-5 6-2 
Giovanna PORTIOLLI (BRA) defeated Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) 6-4 5-7 6-0

Final Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Valentina QUINONES (URU) 6-0 6-0 
Carla LUCERO (ARG) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (2) 6-2 4-6 6-3 
Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (3) 7-5 6-0 
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Rocio GALARZA (ARG) (4) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-2 
Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) defeated Carolina BARBOZA (URU) 6-2 6-2 
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Priscila NUNEZ (CAN) 6-1 6-1 
Bouwiena BOER (NED) defeated Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) 6-0 6-4 
Fernanda BRITO (CHI) defeated Giovanna PORTIOLLI (BRA) 6-3 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Estefania Craciun (URU) v (wc)Carolina De Los Santos (URU) 61 61
Angelina Gabueva (RUS) v Leticia Demichelli (URU) 63 63

Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) v (Q)Bouwiena Boer (NED) 61 63
(8)Natalia Cheng (BRA) v Gabriela Roux (CHI) 06 62 75

(3)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v Ksenia Moskal (RUS) 61 62
(Q)Melina Ferrero (ARG) d. Maria-Jose Arechavaleta (URU) 64 75

Emilia Yorio (ARG) d. Ornella Caron (ARG) 61 63
(5)Carla Beltrami (ARG) v (Q)Sofia Luini (ARG) 64 60

(7)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) v (Q)Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) 63 67(2) 63
(Q)Carla Lucero (ARG) v (Q)Fiorella Nocino (ARG) 62 64

(Q)Fernanda Brito (CHI) v (wc)Maria-Eugenia Torres (URU) 61 62
(4/Q)Aranza Salut (ARG) v (wc)Milagros Abal (URU) 60 61

Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. (6)Nataly Yoo (USA) 57 75 76(4)
Gabriela Vieira (BRA) v (wc)Cecilia Mercier (URU) 61 61

Cecilia Costa (CHI) v Jordana Lujan (ARG) 62 61
(2)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) 62 26 76(5)

2nd Round

(1)Estefania Craciun (URU) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 76(5) 75
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (8)Natalia Cheng (BRA) 61 26 75

(3)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (Q)Melina Ferrero (ARG) 62 64
Emilia Yorio (ARG) d. (5)Carla Beltrami (ARG) 64 63

(7)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) d. (Q)Carla Lucero (ARG) 62 62
(4/Q)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (Q)Fernanda Brito (CHI) 62 64

Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. Gabriela Vieira (BRA) 62 64
(2)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. Cecilia Costa (CHI) 63 63

QF

(1)Estefania Craciun (URU) d. Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 64 61
Emilia Yorio (ARG) d. (3)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 76(4) 16 75
(4/Q)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (7)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) 61 62
(2)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 75 63

SF

(1)Estefania Craciun (URU) d. Emilia Yorio (ARG) 64 26 75
(4/Q)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (2)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 63 61

Final

(1)Estefania Craciun (URU) d. (4/Q)Aranza Salut (ARG) 64 36 62



$10k Manila (PHI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-1 6-0 
Zhi-Xian GUO (CHN) defeated Chutharat RUNGTEIN (THA) 6-2 6-1 

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 6-3 6-2 
Kesica JAYAPALAN (IND) defeated Karolina KOSTRO (POL) 6-4 6-4 

Marina NOVAK (LIE) defeated Yu-Ting LIN (TPE) 6-2 3-6 6-4 
Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) defeated Mu-Ying CHEN (TPE) 6-3 7-5 

Min LIU (CHN) defeated Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) 6-4 6-2 
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) 7-5 6-0 

Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-3 6-2 
Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) defeated Ma. Regina SANTIAGO (PHI) 6-4 6-2 

Satjaporn MAHAJAROENKUL (THA) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 6-2 6-3 
Giadagiovanna D'ORTONA (ITA) defeated Marinel RUDAS (PHI) 6-1 6-1 

Yi YANG (CHN) defeated Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-0 
You-Jin KANG (KOR) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) 5-7 7-6(1) 6-3 

Chiao-Fang LO (TPE) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-3 6-0 
Anushree THAMMANNA (IND) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 6-1 6-3 

Final Round

Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Zhi-Xian GUO (CHN) 6-4 6-1 
Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) defeated Kesica JAYAPALAN (IND) 6-1 6-1 
Marina NOVAK (LIE) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) 6-3 6-2 
Min LIU (CHN) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) 4-6 6-0 6-2 
Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) defeated Di ZHAO (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-0 
Satjaporn MAHAJAROENKUL (THA) defeated Giadagiovanna D'ORTONA (ITA) 7-5 6-3 
Yi YANG (CHN) defeated You-Jin KANG (KOR) 6-0 6-3 
Chiao-Fang LO (TPE) defeated Anushree THAMMANNA (IND) 6-2 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sacha Jones (NZL) v Sophia Mulsap (THA) 61 63
Renee Binnie (AUS) v (wc)Nikki-Camille Zoleta (PHI) 61 67(2) 75

(Q)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. Si-Si Qiu (CHN) 76(3) 46 62
(5)Lavinia Tananta (INA) v Cassandra Barr (AUS) 46 63 61

Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. (3)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) 75 76(1)
Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) 63 64

Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 57 76(3) 61
(8)Ting Li (CHN) v (wc)Czarina-Mae Arevalo (PHI) 75 63

Jessy Rompies (INA) d. (6)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 76(5) 62
(Q)Marina Novak (LIE) v (Q)Chiao-Fang Lo (TPE) 60 62

(Q)Anna Christine Patrimonio (PHI) d. (Q)Min Liu (CHN) 64 63
(4)Yumi Nakano (JPN) v Tomoko Taira (JPN) 61 63

(7)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) v (wc)Michelle Pang (PHI) 61 63
(Q)Yi Yang (CHN) v (wc)Jessica-Marie Agra (PHI) 62 62

(Q)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) d. (Q)Satjaporn Mahajaroenkul (THA) 75 62
(2)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Yi Zhong (CHN) 46 76(6) 62

2nd Round

(1)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Renee Binnie (AUS) 63 60
(5)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (Q)Mi Yoo (KOR) 76(12) 62

Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 61 75
(8)Ting Li (CHN) d. Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) 63 62

Jessy Rompies (INA) d. (Q)Marina Novak (LIE) 63 62
(4)Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. (Q)Anna Christine Patrimonio (PHI) 75 63

(7)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (Q)Yi Yang (CHN) 61 61
(Q)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) d. (2)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 63 62

QF

(1)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (5)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 62 76(5)
Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. (8)Ting Li (CHN) 64 64
Jessy Rompies (INA) d. (4)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 61 62
(7)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (Q)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) 75 64

SF

(1)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 36 76(4) 61
(7)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Jessy Rompies (INA) 64 61

Final

(7)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (1)Sacha Jones (NZL) 76(5) 62

Last edited by tobi : Nov 23rd, 2008 at 10:42 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios