Results Thread ($10k to $100k) - Page 5 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Closed Thread

Old May 3rd, 2008, 09:03 PM   #61
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Apr 28

Code:
$100k+H Cagnes-Sur-Mer (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Marta Marrero (ESP) v BYE
Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 61 63

(wc)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) 63 62
(7)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) 75 76(7)

(2)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v (wc)Joanna Bougon (FRA) 60 61
(wc)Fanny Fracassi (FRA) d. Julia Landauer (GER) 60 61

Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Anna Smith (GBR) 75 63
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (8)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 62 60

(3)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) v Lorena Martin (USA) 61 60
Karla Mraz (FRA) v Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) 63 26 76(3)

Astrid Besser (ITA) v Amandine Hesse (FRA) 75 62
(5)Valentina Sassi (ITA) v Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 60 60

(4)Giulia Gabba (ITA) v (wc)Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) 36 61 64
Veronica Saucedo (ARG) v Carolin Kottutz (GER) 60 60

Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) v (wc)Anais Dallara (FRA) 61 76(3)
(6)Elena Bovina (RUS) v Victoria Larriere (FRA) 67(4) 62 63

2nd Round

(1)Marta Marrero (ESP) v Laura Thorpe (FRA) 46 40 Ret.
(wc)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. (7)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 63 46 75

(2)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v (wc)Fanny Fracassi (FRA) 61 60
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 36 62 61

(3)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) v Karla Mraz (FRA) 64 61
Astrid Besser (ITA) v (5)Valentina Sassi (ITA) 63 64

(4)Giulia Gabba (ITA) v Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 61 61
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) v (6)Elena Bovina (RUS) 76(8) 62

Final Round

(1)Marta Marrero (ESP) v (wc)Ana Bogdan (ROU) 62 16 64
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (2)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 62 64
Astrid Besser (ITA) v (3)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 75 57 76(5)
(4)Giulia Gabba (ITA) v Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) 75 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Tatiana Golovin (FRA) v (wc)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 62 16 61
Maret Ani (EST) v Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 75 46 64

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v Youlia Fedossova (FRA) 61 75
(Q)Astrid Besser (ITA) d. (5)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 46 60 63

(LL)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) d. (4)Angelique Kerber (GER) 62 16 76(5) 
Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. Emmanuele Gagliardi (SUI) 75 76(2)

Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v (Q)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 62 62
(7)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 63 75

(6)Nathalie Dechy (FRA) v (wc)Selima Sfar (TUN) 64 64
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v (Q)Giulia Gabba (ITA) 46 64 61

Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) v (wc)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 61 75
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (LL)Ana Bogdan (ROU) 61 62

Julia Goerges (GER) d. (8)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 64 61
(wc)Virginie Pichet (FRA) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 67(4) 61 75

Renata Voracova (CZE) v (Q)Marta Marrero (ESP) 62 62
Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) d. (2)Camille Pin (FRA) 67(3) 61 10 Ret.

2nd Round

Maret Ani (EST) v (1)Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 57 76(2) 62
(Q)Astrid Besser (ITA) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 76(5) 76(5)

Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. (LL)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 60 62
(7)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 63 63

Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v (6)Nathalie Dechy (FRA) 63 62
Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) v Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 61 61

Julia Goerges (GER) d. (wc)Virginie Pichet (FRA) 64 63
Renata Voracova (CZE) v Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) 64 60

QF

Maret Ani (EST) v (Q)Astrid Besser (ITA) 62 63
Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. (7)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 60 62
Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) v Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 62 63
Julia Goerges (GER) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 36 63 63

SF

Maret Ani (EST) v Monica Niculescu (ROU) 61 63
Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) v Julia Goerges (GER) 63 06 63

Final

Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. Maret Ani (EST) 61 75



$50k+H Makarska (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v (wc)Doris Kuselj (CRO) 61 62
Ljubica Avramovic (CRO) d. Nadege Vergos (FRA) 67(4) 60 64

(wc)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (wc)Ana Bezjak (CRO) 60 60
(5)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 62 60

(2)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v (wc)Victoria Schweizer (SUI) 60 61
Dominika Nociorova (SVK) v Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 64 60

Tina Obrez (SLO) d. Antonia Matic (GER) 63 60
(6)Florence Haring (FRA) v Tamara Stojkovic (CRO) 61 75

(3)Polona Hercog (SLO) v Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 62 62
Simona Dobra (CZE) v Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) 57 62 62

Natasa Zoric (SRB) v (wc)Tea Faber (CRO) 60 60
Neda Kozic (SRB) d. (7)Ana Veselinovic (SRB) 57 63 60

(4)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 62 62
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) v (wc)Marina Jozipovic (CRO) 63 75

Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 63 16 64
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (8)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 62 20 Ret.

2nd Round

(1)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v Ljubica Avramovic (CRO) 62 62
(5)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v (wc)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 62 57 62

Dominika Nociorova (SVK) v (2)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 63 63
(6)Florence Haring (FRA) v Tina Obrez (SLO) 64 64

(3)Polona Hercog (SLO) v Simona Dobra (CZE) 61 16 75
Natasa Zoric (SRB) v Neda Kozic (SRB) 76(2) 62

(4)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 62 61
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 61 63

Final

(5)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v (1)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 64 63
(6)Florence Haring (FRA) v Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 61 63
(3)Polona Hercog (SLO) v Natasa Zoric (SRB) 57 64 62
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (4)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 62 60

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Petra Martic (CRO) d. (1)Evgenia Rodina (RUS) 63 62
(wc)Sanda Mamic (CRO) d. (Q)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 75 61

Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 64 62
(8)Kristina Barrois (GER) v Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 75 62

(4)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) v Marinne Giraud (MRI) 62 63
Zuzana Kucova (SVK) v Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 64 62

Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (wc)Nikolina Grbac (CRO) 62 60
(6)Caroline Maes (BEL) v Alberta Brianti (ITA) 60 61

(wc)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (7)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 26 62 62
(Q)Florence Haring (FRA) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 76(5) 46 62

Dominika Nociorova (SVK) v Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 60 57 75
(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (3)Severine Bremond (FRA) 63 46 63

(5)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v Ana Vrljic (CRO) 61 63
Anna Floris (ITA) v Christina Wheeler (AUS) 63 76(5)

(Q)Polona Hercog (SLO) v (SR)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 76(6) 60
(2)Anne Keothavong (GBR) v (SR)Aniko Kapros (HUN) 52 Ret.

2nd Round

(wc)Sanda Mamic (CRO) d. (wc)Petra Martic (CRO) 75 64
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (8)Kristina Barrois (GER) 57 75 64

Zuzana Kucova (SVK) v (4)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 16 76(4) 63
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (6)Caroline Maes (BEL) 76(4) 26 60

(Q)Florence Haring (FRA) d. (wc)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 76(7) 62
(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 64 63

(5)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v Anna Floris (ITA) 63 75
(Q)Polona Hercog (SLO) v (2)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 16 61 63

QF

Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (wc)Sanda Mamic (CRO) 61 75
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 46 63 62
(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (Q)Florence Haring (FRA) 64 64
(Q)Polona Hercog (SLO) v (5)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 76(3) 63

SF

Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 50 Ret.
(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (Q)Polona Hercog (SLO) 26 62 75

Final

(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 62 63



$50k Charlottesvile (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) v Rachel Snelen (USA) 60 60
Mami Inoue (USA) v Kristin Messmer (USA) 75 64

Allie Will (USA) v Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 26 76(5) 64
(5)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v Courtney Nagle (USA) 61 67(2) 62

(2)Petra Rampre (SLO) v Phoebe Di Leo (USA) 60 61
Kit Carson (USA) v Tiffany Kurniawan (USA) 61 60

(wc)Amanda Rales (USA) d. (wc)Caroline Gerber (USA) 61 60
(8)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v Lindsey Pereira (USA) 61 60

Alexis Gordon (USA) d. (3)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 67(3) 21 Ret.
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. Nina Pantic (CAN) 62 60

Nicole Leimbach (USA) v (wc)Jennifer Stevens (USA) 63 64
(7)Salome Devidze (GEO) v Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) 60 46 75

Mashona Washington (USA) d. (4)Leanne Baker (NZL) 76(2) 62
(wc)Lauren Herring (USA) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 76(0) 40 Ret.

Christina McHale (USA) d. Tara Moore (GBR) 16 63 61
Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (6)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 67(4) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) v Mami Inoue (USA) 60 62
(5)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v Allie Will (USA) 61 64

(2)Petra Rampre (SLO) v Kit Carson (USA) 61 61
(wc)Amanda Rales (USA) d. (8)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 75 63

Alexis Gordon (USA) d. Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 64 62
Nicole Leimbach (USA) v (7)Salome Devidze (GEO) 76(4) 10 Ret.

Mashona Washington (USA) d. (wc)Lauren Herring (USA) 76(4) 63
Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Christina McHale (USA) 36 62 62

Final Round

(1)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) v (5)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 61 62
(2)Petra Rampre (SLO) v (wc)Amanda Rales (USA) 62 60
Alexis Gordon (USA) d. Nicole Leimbach (USA) 62 60
Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 64 26 61

Main Draw

First Round

Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. (1/wc)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 64 26 61
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) v (wc)Mary Gambale (USA) 62 62

(Q)Alexis Gordon (USA) d. Tanja Ostertag (GER) 63 61
Abigail Spears (USA) d. (8)Angela Haynes (USA) 63 67(5) 76(2)

(3)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v Sharon Fichman (CAN) 64 26 62
(Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v (Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) 64 60

Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 75 63
(5)Samantha Stosur (AUS) v (wc)Kristy Frilling (USA) 60 75

Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (6)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 46 64 40 Ret.
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 46 63 61

Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) v (Q)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 63 64
(4)Bethanie Mattek (USA) v Carly Gullickson (USA) 64 16 62

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (7)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 62 61
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v (LL)Nicole Leimbach (USA) 60 61

(LL)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 26 75 63
(2)Olga Puchkova (RUS) v Neha Uberoi (USA) 57 61 61

2nd Round

Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 63 62
(Q)Alexis Gordon (USA) d. Abigail Spears (USA) 61 67(8) 75

(3)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v (Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) 63 64
(5)Samantha Stosur (AUS) v Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 61 62

Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) 36 75 61
(4)Bethanie Mattek (USA) v Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) 63 61

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 16 63 61
(2)Olga Puchkova (RUS) v (LL)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 43 Ret.

QF

(Q)Alexis Gordon (USA) d. Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 61 Ret.
(3)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v (5)Samantha Stosur (AUS) 61 75
(4)Bethanie Mattek (USA) v Kimberly Couts (USA) 75 61
(2)Olga Puchkova (RUS) v Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 64 64

SF

(Q)Alexis Gordon (USA) d. (3)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 64 62
(2)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (4)Bethanie Mattek (USA) 62 26 64

Final

(Q)Alexis Gordon (USA) d. (2)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 63 63



$50k Gifu (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ana Savic (CRO) v (wc)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 63 64
Misaki Doi (JPN) v Airi Hagimoto (JPN) 61 75

Yuko Kurata (JPN) d. Maya Wakui (JPN) 64 63
(7)Yumi Nakano (JPN) v (wc)Yuko Adachi (JPN) 76(4) 64

(2)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) v Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 63 75
Akari Inoue (JPN) v (wc)Manami Miyamoto (JPN) 61 26 76(5)

Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 57 64 62
(6)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) v Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 63 76(5)

Mari Inoue (JPN) d. (3)Qiang Wang (CHN) 64 62
Ai Yamamoto (JPN) v Rie Imai (JPN) 63 61

(wc)Mika Kawamura (JPN) d. Julia Moriarty (AUS) 75 75
(8)Yurina Koshino (JPN) v Kaoru Maezawa (JPN) 61 61

Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (4)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 62 62
(wc)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (wc)Anna Tajima (JPN) 67(4) 61 63

Kasumi Aiko (JPN) d. Naoko Eto (JPN) 62 61
(5)Kaori Onishi (JPN) v Hiromi Okazaki (JPN) 62 60

2nd Round

(1)Ana Savic (CRO) v Misaki Doi (JPN) 46 62 63
(7)Yumi Nakano (JPN) v Yuko Kurata (JPN) 61 46 63

(2)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) v Akari Inoue (JPN) 64 63
(6)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) v Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 62 64

Mari Inoue (JPN) d. Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 63 16 62
(8)Yurina Koshino (JPN) v (wc)Mika Kawamura (JPN) 61 64

(wc)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 61 36 63
(5)Kaori Onishi (JPN) v Kasumi Aiko (JPN) 62 61

Final Round

(1)Ana Savic (CRO) v (7)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 64 62
(6)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) v (2)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 62 62
(8)Yurina Koshino (JPN) v Mari Inoue (JPN) 75 64
(wc)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (5)Kaori Onishi (JPN) 63 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) v Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 61 60
Erika Takao (JPN) v (Q)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 61 46 63

(wc)Aki Yamasato (JPN) d. Surina De Beer (RSA) 46 64 63
(Q)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (5)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 26 64 64

(3)Melanie South (GBR) v Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 62 62
(wc)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) d. Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 75 61

Ellen Barry (NZL) v Kanae Hisami (JPN) 63 63
(6)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v Anne Yelsey (USA) 16 76(2) 62

(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (8)Nicole Thyssen (NED) 63 76(5)
(wc)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 62

Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. Maya Kato (JPN) 62 62
Nicole Kriz (AUS) d. (4)Junri Namigata (JPN) 64 64

(7)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v Tatjana Priachin (GER) 76(6) 60
(Q)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 60 46 76(1)

Mari Tanaka (JPN) v (wc)Kana Watanabe (JPN) 60 61
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 61 62

2nd Round

(1)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) v Erika Takao (JPN) 60 36 62
(Q)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (wc)Aki Yamasato (JPN) 76(8) 62

(3)Melanie South (GBR) v (wc)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) 63 62
Ellen Barry (NZL) v (6)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 75 61

(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (wc)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 64 63
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. Nicole Kriz (AUS) 64 64

(7)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v (Q)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 61 64
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v Mari Tanaka (JPN) 61 61

QF

(Q)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (1)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 76(7) 46 63
(3)Melanie South (GBR) v Ellen Barry (NZL) 36 62 61
(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 46 76(4) 64
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v (7)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 46 76(3) 60

SF

(Q)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (3)Melanie South (GBR) 76(5) 63
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (Q)Ana Savic (CRO) 63 61

Final

(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (Q)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) 46 75 62



$25k Balikpapan (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Kairangi Vano (NZL) v BYE
Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) v Tiffany Welford (AUS) 36 63 64 

(2)Wukirasih Sawondari (INA) v BYE
Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) v Dwi Ariyana (INA) 62 62

(3/wc)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) v BYE
Liza Andriyani (INA) d. Mitsuko Ise (JPN) 62 62

(4)Maki Arai (JPN) v BYE
Elena Chernyakova (RUS) v Chun-Yan He (JPN) 57 61 30 Ret.

(5)Tegan Edwards (RSA) v BYE
Moe Kawatoko (JPN) d. Ajeng Aquinia (INA) 60 60

(6)Tomoko Taira (JPN) v Tanja Kovacevic (AUS) 62 61
Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) d. Shiori Kikukawa (JPN) 57 63 62

Kei Sekine (JPN) v Mu-Ying Chen (TPE) 46 63 61
Anggrenny Oky-Suconong (INA) d. Renee Binnie (AUS) 63 64 

Kazusa Ito (JPN) v Di Zhao (CHN) 64 62
Mia Sacca (INA) v Chu Chu (CHN) 63 64

Final Round

(1)Kairangi Vano (NZL) v Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) 62 36 63   
Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) v (2)Wukirasih Sawondari (INA) 75 76(4)
Liza Andriyani (INA) d. (3/wc)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) 61 63
Elena Chernyakova (RUS) v (4)Maki Arai (JPN) 63 63
Moe Kawatoko (JPN) d. (5)Tegan Edwards (RSA) 61 62
(6)Tomoko Taira (JPN) v Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) 75 64
Kei Sekine (JPN) v Anggrenny Oky-Suconong (INA) 60 61
Mia Sacca (INA) v Kazusa Ito (JPN) 64 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 64 63
(Q)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) d. Parija Maloo (IND) 63 76(2)

Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) v (Q)Tomoko Taira (JPN) 64 76(1)
(8)Chen Liang (CHN) v (Q)Liza Andriyani (INA) 46 62 64

Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (4)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) 36 63 63
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v (wc)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) 63 75

Jie Hao (CHN) v (Q)Mia Sacca (INA) 64 61
(5)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) v Katerina Polunina (UKR) 61 60

(6)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v (Q)Moe Kawatoko (JPN) 61 67(6) 62
(Q)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) d. Shayna McDowell (AUS) 62 61

Jessy Rompies (INA) v (Q)Kairangi Vano (NZL) 75 26 61
(LL)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) v Petra Pajalic (SLO) 62 46 64

(wc)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (7)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 75 75
(wc)Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto (INA) v (wc)Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) 76(5) 61

Cassandra Barr (AUS) v (Q)Kei Sekine (JPN) 76(6) 46 64
(2)Isha Lakhani (IND) v Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 64 64

2nd Round

(1)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v (Q)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) 63 61
(8)Chen Liang (CHN) v Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 64 61

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v Lavinia Tananta (INA) 63 63
Jie Hao (CHN) v (5)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 62 60

(Q)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) d. (6)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 61 62
Jessy Rompies (INA) v (LL)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) 46 60 64

(wc)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (wc)Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto (INA) 46 64 76(0)
(2)Isha Lakhani (IND) v Cassandra Barr (AUS) 61 64

QF

(1)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v (8)Chen Liang (CHN) 61 60
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v Jie Hao (CHN) 76(1) 63
(Q)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) d. Jessy Rompies (INA) 36 63 61
(2)Isha Lakhani (IND) v (wc)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 64 46 63

SF

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (1)Sandy Gumulya (INA) 46 62 62
(2)Isha Lakhani (IND) d. (Q)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) w/o

Final

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (2)Isha Lakhani (IND) 63 62



$25k Gimcheon (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yi CHEN (TPE) (1) BYE
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) 6-3 4-6 6-2 

Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) defeated Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1 
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (15) defeated So-Hyun AN (KOR) 6-0 6-1 

Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 6-1 6-0 
Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) 6-4 6-4 

Eun-Jeong HWANG (KOR) defeated Jin YOO (KOR) 5-7 6-1 6-2 
Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) defeated Ting LI (CHN) (10) 6-4 6-2 

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (3) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) 6-2 6-1 
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-2 

Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) defeated Soo-Min KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1 
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (11) defeated Eun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-4 

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (4) defeated Ji-Hyun OH (KOR) 6-4 6-1 
Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) defeated Ji-Ae KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-0 

Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Dahey KANG (KOR) 6-0 6-0 
Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (14) defeated Kyung-Hwa LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-3 

Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (5) defeated Soo-Mi YOO (KOR) 6-0 6-2 
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Sae-Mi LIM (KOR) 6-3 6-3 

Yi YANG (CHN) defeated Eun-Min JUNG (KOR) 6-0 6-0 
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (9) defeated Bo-Ra KWAK (KOR) 6-4 6-3 

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (6) defeated Cho Hee HA (KOR) 7-5 6-2 
So-Yeon KIM (KOR) defeated Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) 6-1 4-6 6-1 

Na-Ri KIM (KOR) defeated Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) 2-6 6-4 7-6(3) 
Jeong-A CHO (KOR) (16) defeated Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) 6-3 6-1 

Natasha KHAN (GBR) (7) defeated Se Won LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-1 
Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 6-3 6-2 

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) defeated Bit-Na LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-0 
Da-Jung HONG (KOR) (12) defeated Joohyoung KIM (KOR) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(5) 

Lei HUANG (CHN) (8) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Bo-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1 

Kyung-Won KIM (KOR) defeated Ji-Young LEE (KOR) 1-6 6-3 6-4 
Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (13) defeated Daria MASLENNIKOVA (RUS) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-4

2nd Round

Yi CHEN (TPE) (1) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) 1-6 6-3 6-2 
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (15) defeated Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) 5-7 6-2 6-3 

Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) 6-0 6-3 
Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) defeated Jin YOO (KOR) 6-4 6-3 

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (3) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) 6-2 6-2 
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (11) defeated Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) 5-7 6-3 6-2 

Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (4) 4-6 6-1 6-3 
Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (14) defeated Hye-Min LEE (KOR) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-1 

Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (5) defeated Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1 
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (9) defeated Yi YANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4 

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (6) defeated So-Yeon KIM (KOR) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 
Jeong-A CHO (KOR) (16) defeated Na-Ri KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-3 

Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) (7) 6-4 6-4 
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) defeated Da-Jung HONG (KOR) (12) 7-5 6-1 

Lei HUANG (CHN) (8) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-3 7-5 
Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (13) defeated Kyung-Won KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-2 

Final Round

Yi CHEN (TPE) (1) defeated Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (15) 6-2 6-1 
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) 6-2 6-1 
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (11) defeated Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (3) 6-1 7-5 
Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) defeated Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (14) 6-3 4-0 Retired
Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (5) defeated Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (9) 6-2 7-5 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (6) defeated Jeong-A CHO (KOR) (16) 1-6 6-4 6-2 
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) defeated Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) 2-6 6-3 7-6(4) 
Lei HUANG (CHN) (8) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (13) 6-0 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v Remi Tezuka (JPN) 62 63
(Q)Lei Huang (CHN) v (Q)Yoo-Mi Jung (KOR) 64 60

Ling Zhang (HKG) v (Q)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 62 63
Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (8)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 36 62 63

Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (4)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 62 75
(Q)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) v (Q)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) 62 61

Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 63 63
(7)Yurika Sema (JPN) v Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 61 61

(Q)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (6)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 63 36 75
(SR)Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) 46 76(5) 61

(wc)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v (wc)Cho-Won Lee (KOR) 63 63
(3)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (wc)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 62 62

(5)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v (Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 46 63 62
Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 61 75

Erika Sema (JPN) d. Montinee Tangphong (THA) 63 75
(2)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) v (Q)Yi Chen (TPE) 64 64

2nd Round

(1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v (Q)Lei Huang (CHN) 64 63
Ling Zhang (HKG) v Alexandra Panova (RUS) 63 64

Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 26 61 61
Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (7)Yurika Sema (JPN) 76(2) 64

(SR)Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. (Q)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 60 60
(3)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (wc)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 63 60

Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (5)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 75 16 64
(2)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) v Erika Sema (JPN) 75 76(4)

QF

Ling Zhang (HKG) v (1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 62 75
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 64 76(7)
(3)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (SR)Georgie Stoop (GBR) 76(5) 75
(2)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) v Jin-A Lee (KOR) 75 76(3)

SF

Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 62 63
(2)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) v (3)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 67(5) 61 64

Final

(2)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 63 62



$25k Coatzacoalcos (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) v BYE
Sabrina Capannolo (USA) v Paloma Mielgo (MEX) 63 62

(2)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v BYE
Anna Hawkins (GBR) v Alexa Wimes (USA) 62 63

(3)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) v BYE 
(12)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) v Whitney Jones (USA) 62 60

(4)Lena Litvak (USA) v BYE
(13)Danielle Mills (USA) v Andrea Tabachnik (MEX) 60 61

(5)Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) v BYE
(11)Mari Andersson (SWE) v Nicola Slater (GBR) 62 75

(6)Alexis Prousis (USA) v BYE
(9)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) v BYE

(7)Franziska Klotz (AUT) v BYE
(14)Daniela Covello (CAN) v (wc)Hilary Toole (USA) 63 61

(8)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) v BYE
(10)Shikha Uberoi (IND) v BYE

Final Round

Sabrina Capannolo (USA) v (1)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) 62 61
(2)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v Anna Hawkins (GBR) 26 63 64
(12)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) v (3)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) 62 63
(4)Lena Litvak (USA) v (13)Danielle Mills (USA) 61 60
(11)Mari Andersson (SWE) v (5)Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) 63 60
(6)Alexis Prousis (USA) v (9)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 62 64
(7)Franziska Klotz (AUT) v (14)Daniela Covello (CAN) 63 60
(10)Shikha Uberoi (IND) v (8)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) d. (1/wc)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 64 67(1) 64
(Q)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 63 64

Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) d. Stefania Boffa (SUI) 64 62
(6)Frederica Piedade (POR) v Katie Ruckert (USA) 64 60

(3)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (wc)Deyanirr Solorio (MEX) 60 62
Indire Akiki (CRO) v (Q)Franziska Klotz (AUT) 67(2) 64 63

Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. Nataly Yoo (USA) 26 62 61
(7)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v Jennifer Elie (USA) 16 75 62

(Q)Alexis Prousis (USA) d. (5)Sarah Borwell (GBR) 62 62
Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) d. Robin Stephenson (USA) 60 62

(Q)Mari Andersson (SWE) v (wc)Nadine Ruegg (MEX) 62 60
(Q)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) d. (4)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) 67(2) 64 64

(8)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v (Q)Shikha Uberoi (IND) 76(2) 61
(Q)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Sacha Jones (NZL) 75 63

Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v (wc)Rubi Morales (MEX) 61 61
(2)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v (Q)Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 60 10 Ret.

2nd Round

Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) d. (Q)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 62 64
(6)Frederica Piedade (POR) v Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 46 76(5) 62

(3)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Indire Akiki (CRO) 62 64
Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. (7)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 21 Ret.

(Q)Alexis Prousis (USA) d. Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) 57 62 64
(Q)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) d. (Q)Mari Andersson (SWE) 75 64

(Q)Lena Litvak (USA) d. (8)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 64 63
(2)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 60 63

QF

Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) d. (6)Frederica Piedade (POR) 76(5) 61
Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. (3)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 63 62
(Q)Alexis Prousis (USA) d. (Q)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) 62 64
(2)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v (Q)Lena Litvak (USA) 60 61

SF

Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) 57 62 61
(2)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v (Q)Alexis Prousis (USA) 64 60

Final

Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. (2)Soledad Esperon (ARG) 64 64



$10k Adana (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) BYE
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) BYE
Mariam KUPREISHVILI (GEO) BYE
Melis SEZER (TUR) BYE
Yasmine SAHYOUN (LIB) BYE
Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) BYE
Yana SHULAEVA (UKR) BYE
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) BYE

Main Draw

First Round

Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) v (wc)Ulker Yuregir (TUR) 62 61
(wc)Huliya Velieva (BUL) d. (Q)Mariam Kupreishvili (GEO) 61 62

Irina Kotkina (RUS) v Maria Voscekova (SVK) 64 62
Avgusta Tsybycheva (RUS) d. (7)Irini Georgatou (GRE) 62 62

(4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v BYE
Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) v (Q)Yana Shulaeva (UKR) 61 61

(wc)Lyutfya Velieva (BUL) d. (Q)Diana Isaeva (RUS) 64 26 62
Inna Sokolova (RUS) d. (5)Julia Efremova (RUS) 63 63

(8)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v Anna Morgina (RUS) 61 61
Jade Hopper (AUS) v (Q)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) 61 63

(Q)Milena Zubkov (TUR) v (Q)Yasmine Sahyoun (LIB) 62 62
(3)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v Eylul Benli (TUR) 61 63

(6)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 63 75
Elena Nartsissova (RUS) v (Q)Melis Sezer (TUR) 60 64

(Q)Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS) d. Sabina Kovtunova (UZB) w/o
(2)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v (wc)Ekin Gunaysu (TUR) 61 63

2nd Round

Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) v (wc)Huliya Velieva (BUL) 76(1) 62
Irina Kotkina (RUS) v Avgusta Tsybycheva (RUS) 36 63 61

(4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) 64 60
Inna Sokolova (RUS) d. (wc)Lyutfya Velieva (BUL) 62 61

(8)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v Jade Hopper (AUS) 75 62
(3)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (Q)Milena Zubkov (TUR) 61 60

(6)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v Elena Nartsissova (RUS) 63 60
(2)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v (Q)Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS) 61 61

QF

Irina Kotkina (RUS) v Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 43 Ret.
(4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v Inna Sokolova (RUS) 62 62
(3)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (8)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 64 63
(6)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v (2)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 64 46 76(2)

SF

(4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v Irina Kotkina (RUS) 64 36 76(2)
(6)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v (3)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 62 60

Final

(6)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 46 61 61



$10k Cochin (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Liza VIPLAV (IND) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 6-3 7-6(0) 
Archana VENKATARAMAN (IND) defeated Swetha NALIKALA (IND) 6-1 6-0 

Nithya Raj BABU RAJ (IND) defeated Shilpi JAISWAL (IND) 6-2 6-3 
Chirashanthi RAJUR (IND) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 7-5 6-2 

Shweta KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) defeated Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) 6-4 6-0 
Chika TERASAWA (JPN) defeated Jilke NELORD (IND) 6-0 6-2 

Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) defeated Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) 6-1 6-3 
Anupama RAJUR (IND) defeated Raadhae SVARUPA (IND) 6-4 5-7 6-3 

Rani Smita JAIN (IND) defeated Neha Sujit NAIR (IND) 6-0 6-2 
Geeta MANOHAR (IND) defeated Mahisha Vardhini MOHAN DOSS (IND) 6-0 6-
1 

Sahan SHETTY (IND) defeated Bhavani RAVISANKAR (IND) 6-1 6-1 
Shahin ANSARI (IND) defeated Sindhu Nila PARTHEEPAN (IND) 6-1 6-0 

Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Medha JHA (IND) 6-1 6-0 
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Arthi VENKATARAMAN (IND) 6-1 6-0 

Kesiki JAYAPALAN (IND) defeated Shivani MYSORE SREEKANTIAH (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Preethi SRINIVASAN (IND) defeated Harshini REDDY (IND) 4-6 6-3 6-3 

Final Round

Archana VENKATARAMAN (IND) defeated Liza VIPLAV (IND) 6-1 6-0 
Chirashanthi RAJUR (IND) defeated Nithya Raj BABU RAJ (IND) 6-1 6-2 
Shweta KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-4 
Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) defeated Anupama RAJUR (IND) 7-6(3) 6-4 
Geeta MANOHAR (IND) defeated Rani Smita JAIN (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Shahin ANSARI (IND) defeated Sahan SHETTY (IND) 6-4 7-6(4) 
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-1 6-2 
Kesiki JAYAPALAN (IND) defeated Preethi SRINIVASAN (IND) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) 63 36 61
(Q)Geeta Manohar (IND) d. Deepna Vazirani (IND) 60 60

Ashmithra Easwaramurthi (IND) v (Q)Yuri Kurashima (JPN) 62 61
(5)Parul Goswami (IND) v (Q)Shahin Ansari (IND) 64 63

(3)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) v Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 61 63
Nicola Mooney (GBR) v (LL)Chika Terasawa (JPN) 57 63 61

Goele Lemmens (BEL) v (Q)Chirashanthi Rajur (IND) 60 62
(7)Miki Miyamura (JPN) v (Q)Kesiki Jayapalan (IND) 60 61

(8)Julia Matojan (EST) v (wc)Aishwarya Agrawal (IND) 64 62
Kelsey Sundaram (USA) d. Asha Nanda Kumar (IND) 76(4) 57 61

(wc)Treta Bhattacharyya (IND) d. Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 62 61
(Q)Magda Okruashvili (GEO) d. (4)Sonal Phadke (IND) 63 61

(6)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) v Vishakha Sheoran (IND) 61 63
Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) v (Q)Shweta Kakhandki Gadigeppa (IND) 61 62

(Q)Archana Venkataraman (IND) v (wc)Nisha Nair (IND) 61 60
Shalini Sahoo (IND) d. (2)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) 64 26 63

2nd Round

(1)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v (Q)Geeta Manohar (IND) 63 76(5)
(5)Parul Goswami (IND) v Ashmithra Easwaramurthi (IND) 60 62

(3)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) v Nicola Mooney (GBR) 62 62
(7)Miki Miyamura (JPN) v Goele Lemmens (BEL) 63 60

Kelsey Sundaram (USA) d. (8)Julia Matojan (EST) 61 60
(Q)Magda Okruashvili (GEO) d. (wc)Treta Bhattacharyya (IND) 62 36 62

(6)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) v Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 61 63
Shalini Sahoo (IND) d. (Q)Archana Venkataraman (IND) 63 63

QF

(1)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v (5)Parul Goswami (IND) 64 61
(7)Miki Miyamura (JPN) v (3)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 75 62
(Q)Magda Okruashvili (GEO) d. Kelsey Sundaram (USA) 62 60
Shalini Sahoo (IND) d. (6)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) 76(4) 61

SF

(1)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v (7)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 64 62
(Q)Magda Okruashvili (GEO) d. Shalini Sahoo (IND) 63 62

Final

(1)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. (Q)Magda Okruashvili (GEO) 64 75



$10k Brescia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE vs BYE
Valentina FRANCHINI (ITA) defeated Elena UBERTI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 

Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) BYE
Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 7-6(9) 4-6 6-3 

Diana BRUNEL (FRA) (3) defeated Stefania IMOLESI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) defeated Nicole BUITONI (BRA) (10) 6-3 6-4 

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (4) defeated Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) 6-1 6-1 
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (13) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-4 6-1 

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (5) defeated Karola DIACONESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-2 
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (9) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 6-0 6-0 

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (6) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Julia MAYR (ITA) (11) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3 

Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (7) defeated Michela SALA (ITA) 6-2 7-5 
Martina ERCEG (SUI) defeated Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) (12) 6-3 6-3 

Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1 
Letizia LO RE (ITA) (14) defeated Samantha HOERTER (GER) 6-2 6-3

Final Round

Valentina FRANCHINI (ITA) Vs BYE
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) defeated Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Diana BRUNEL (FRA) (3) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) 6-4 6-2 
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (13) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (4) 6-3 6-4 
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (5) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (9) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-4 
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (6) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) (11) 6-0 4-6 7-5 
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (7) defeated Martina ERCEG (SUI) 6-2 6-3 
Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Letizia LO RE (ITA) (14) 6-0 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 36 76(4) 76(1)
(Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) v (Q)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 76(5) 46 63

(Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 62 63
(6)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) v Annalisa Bona (ITA) 75 75

(3)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v (wc)Federica Denti (ITA) 63 60
(Q)Diana Brunel (FRA) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 60 Ret.

Elena Pioppo (ITA) v (wc)Serena Frazzitta (ITA) 61 61
(8)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 64 67(7) 76(3)

(7)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 63 60
Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v (Q)Valentina Franchini (ITA) 60 62

Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 61 63
(LL)Julia Mayr (ITA) v (Q)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 46 62 62

(5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (wc)Elisa Belleri (ITA) 61 62
(wc)Francesca Campigotto (ITA) d. Alice Moroni (ITA) 63 61

(Q)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. Gianna Doz (CRO) 75 62
(LL)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (2)Michaela Johansson (SWE) 75 36 63

2nd Round

(1)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v (Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 60 61
(6)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) v (Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 61

(3)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v (Q)Diana Brunel (FRA) 76(8) 63
Elena Pioppo (ITA) v (8)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 63 63

(7)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 76(4) 63
(LL)Julia Mayr (ITA) v Alexia Virgili (ITA) 75 26 63

(5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (wc)Francesca Campigotto (ITA) 61 61
(Q)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. (LL)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 64 61

QF

(6)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) v (1)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 63 60
(3)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Elena Pioppo (ITA) 75 57 76(4)
(7)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (LL)Julia Mayr (ITA) 64 60
(5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (Q)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 63 64

SF

(3)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v (6)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 63 63
(7)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 62 46 76(6)

Final

(7)Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. (3)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 63 63



$10k Bournemouth (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (1) defeated Visnja VULETIC (SRB) 6-4 7-5 
Emily ASKEW (GBR) defeated Laura MORRILL (GBR) 7-5 3-1 Retired

Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (2) defeated Jessica BUDD (GBR) 6-0 6-4 
Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) defeated Chloe PIKE (GBR) 6-0 6-2 

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) defeated Eleonor PICOT (FRA) (3) 6-1 6-2 
Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Alexandra ZANIEWSKI (GBR) 6-1 6-2 

Natasha MARKS (GBR) (4) defeated Emma HILES (AUS) 6-4 6-3 
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-4 7-5 

Amy SARGEANT (GBR) (5) defeated Danielle BROWN (GBR) 2-6 6-4 Retired
Rosanna HATCH (GBR) defeated Francesca LEWIS (GBR) 6-2 6-1 

Jodie WILLIAMS (GBR) defeated Margot CARTER (GBR) 7-5 3-6 6-2 
Amy ASKEW (GBR) defeated Aimee JARRATT (GBR) 7-5 2-6 6-1 

Perrine FOUCHE (FRA) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 6-3 6-4 
Helen PARISH (GBR) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 6-2 6-4 

Ine NOWE (BEL) defeated Nicole PETERSON (GBR) 6-1 6-2 
Caroline GARCIA (FRA) defeated Eleanor LINSELL (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Final Round

Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (1) defeated Emily ASKEW (GBR) 6-3 6-1 
Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (2) 6-4 7-5 
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) 7-5 1-6 6-2 
Natasha MARKS (GBR) (4) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 6-3 6-4 
Amy SARGEANT (GBR) (5) defeated Rosanna HATCH (GBR) 7-6(0) 6-2 
Amy ASKEW (GBR) defeated Jodie WILLIAMS (GBR) 6-4 7-6(3) 
Perrine FOUCHE (FRA) defeated Helen PARISH (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-2 
Caroline GARCIA (FRA) defeated Ine NOWE (BEL) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Catarina Ferreira (POR) v (wc)Michelle Farley (GBR) 63 62
Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v (Q)Amy Sargeant (GBR) 63 63

(Q)Perrine Fouche (FRA) d. Louise Doutrelant (FRA) 64 64
(5)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v (Q)Amy Askew (GBR) 63 62

Camille Sapene (FRA) d. (3)Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) 62 63
Rebeca Neves (BRA) v (Q)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) 63 63

Benedetta Davato (ITA) v (wc)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 64 60
(8)Alice Balducci (ITA) v (LL)Lucy Warburton (GBR) 62 62

(6)Leonie Mekel (NED) v Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 64 61
(wc)Jennifer Ren (GBR) d. Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 36 63 62

(wc)Amanda Cunningham (GBR) d. Stephanie Cornish (GBR) 64 16 61
(4)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v (Q)Meli Garcia-Truchado (ESP) 63 75

Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. (7)Kristina Steiert (GER) 57 61 64
Yasmin Clarke (GBR) v (Q)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 61 75

Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) v (Q)Natasha Marks (GBR) 64 61
(Q)Elixane Lecheima (FRA) d. (2)Federica Quercia (ITA) 76(7) 60

2nd Round

Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v (1)Catarina Ferreira (POR) 63 61
(5)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v (Q)Perrine Fouche (FRA) 61 10 Ret.

Camille Sapene (FRA) d. Rebeca Neves (BRA) 64 61
(8)Alice Balducci (ITA) v Benedetta Davato (ITA) 64 76(4)

(6)Leonie Mekel (NED) v (wc)Jennifer Ren (GBR) 64 62
(wc)Amanda Cunningham (GBR) d. (4)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 61 75

Yasmin Clarke (GBR) v Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 62 64
Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) v (Q)Elixane Lecheima (FRA) 62 16 76(5)

QF

Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v (5)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 64 62
Camille Sapene (FRA) d. (8)Alice Balducci (ITA) 63 36 64
(6)Leonie Mekel (NED) v (wc)Amanda Cunningham (GBR) 64 62
Yasmin Clarke (GBR) v Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 61 61

SF

Camille Sapene (FRA) d. Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 63 63
(6)Leonie Mekel (NED) v Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 64 26 60

Final

(6)Leonie Mekel (NED) d. Camille Sapene (FRA) 57 62 63



$10K Bell Ville (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) (1) BYE
Julieta RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) 6-4 6-3 

Marlene RYAN (USA) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 6-1 6-1 
Rocio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Lucia BOSIO (ARG) 6-2 7-5 

Camila POSADAS (ARG) BYE
Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) defeated Marina TAVARES (BRA) 6-3 6-3 

Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 6-0 6-3 
Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) defeated Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-3 

Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) BYE
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) defeated Sofia VIGNAU (ARG) 6-1 6-0 

Virginia BIGLIARDI (ARG) defeated Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) 6-2 6-2 
Maria-Jose ARECHAVALETA (URU) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 6-1 6-
0 

Stefania DI VASTO (ARG) BYE
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Sofia MEDINA (ARG) 6-0 6-0 

Melissa SILVA (BRA) defeated Malena GORDO (ARG) 6-3 6-0 
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Natalia CHAVEZ (ARG) 7-5 6-2 

Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) BYE
Gabriela VIEIRA (BRA) defeated Fernanda PERROTTA (ARG) 6-1 6-1 

Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) defeated Rocio Maria DIAZ (ARG) 6-4 7-6(2) 
Maria Victoria PUGA (ARG) defeated Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2 

Katalin MAROSI (HUN) BYE
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-2 6-
0 

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-3 6-0 
Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) defeated Antonella DI SANTO (ARG) 6-4 
7-5 

Lara RAFFUL (BRA) BYE
Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) defeated Paula ESPINOZA PENA (CHI) 6-1 6-
4 

Ayelen QUINTEROS (ARG) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 6-3 6-2 
Fabiana MERSAN (PAR) BYE

Stefania CARRIZO (ARG) BYE
Yasmin ENRICH (ARG) defeated Micaela ACOSTA (ARG) 6-2 6-0 

Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) defeated Maria Emilia MANAGO CORTESINI (ARG) 6-4 6-2 
Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) BYE

2nd Round

Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) (1) defeated Julieta RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-2 
Rocio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Marlene RYAN (USA) 6-1 6-3 

Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) defeated Camila POSADAS (ARG) 7-5 6-1 
Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) defeated Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) 6-3 6-1 

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) defeated Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) 4-6 6-2 6-4 
Maria-Jose ARECHAVALETA (URU) defeated Virginia BIGLIARDI (ARG) 6-3 3-6 
6-1 

Stefania DI VASTO (ARG) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-2 4-6 7-6(12) 
Melissa SILVA (BRA) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-1 7-6(3) 

Gabriela VIEIRA (BRA) defeated Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) 6-0 6-4 
Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) defeated Maria Victoria PUGA (ARG) 6-2 2-6 7-6(2) 

Katalin MAROSI (HUN) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 6-2 6-1 
Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-3 2-6 6-3 

Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-1 
Ayelen QUINTEROS (ARG) defeated Fabiana MERSAN (PAR) 6-3 6-1 

Yasmin ENRICH (ARG) defeated Stefania CARRIZO (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) defeated Daiana BAZZANO 
(ARG) 6-0 6-0 

Final Round

Rocio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) (1) 6-3 7-6(3) 
Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) defeated Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) 6-3 6-1 
Maria-Jose ARECHAVALETA (URU) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-3 6-4 
Melissa SILVA (BRA) defeated Stefania DI VASTO (ARG) 6-1 7-5 
Gabriela VIEIRA (BRA) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 6-3 6-0 
Katalin MAROSI (HUN) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-2 
Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) defeated Ayelen QUINTEROS (ARG) 6-2 5-7 6-2 
Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) defeated Yasmin ENRICH (ARG) 7-5 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) (1/LL) Vs Natalia CHENG (BRA) 36 62 62
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) Vs (Q)Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) 76(2) 62 

Natalia GUITLER (BRA) d. Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) 61 75
Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (5) d. Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) 61 60

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) d. Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) (4) 76(5) 63
(wc)Aranza SALUT (ARG) d. Ornella CARON (ARG) 63 63

(wc)Estefania DONNET (ARG) d. Mariana LOPEZ-TERRIBILE (ARG) 26 61 64
Emilia YORIO (ARG) (7) d. (wc)Carla LUCERO (ARG) 63 36 64

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) d. Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) (8) 63 64
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) d. Monica PEZZOTTI (COL) 75 61

(Q)Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) d. (Q)Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) 64 62
(Q)Katalin MAROSI (HUN) Vs Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) 16 63 63

Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (6) Vs (Q)Rocio GALARZA (ARG) 67(5) 76(5) 76(1)
(wc)Amira PIROVANI (ARG) d. (Q)Gabriela VIEIRA (BRA) 64 63

(Q)Maria-Jose ARECHAVALETA (URU) Vs Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 75 76(0)
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) d. (Q)Melissa SILVA (BRA) 62 62

2nd Round

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) Vs Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) (1/LL) 64 26 75
Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (5) d. Natalia GUITLER (BRA) 63 64

(wc)Aranza SALUT (ARG) d. Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 36 63 63
(wc)Estefania DONNET (ARG) d. Emilia YORIO (ARG) (7) 61 62

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) d. Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) 64 67(1) 75
(Q)Katalin MAROSI (HUN) Vs (Q)Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) 62 61

Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (6) Vs (wc)Amira PIROVANI (ARG) 60 63
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) d. (Q)Maria-Jose ARECHAVALETA (URU) 62 41 Ret.

QF

Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (5) d. Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 76(6) 46 62
(wc)Aranza SALUT (ARG) d. (wc)Estefania DONNET (ARG) 62 61
(Q)Katalin MAROSI (HUN) Vs Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) 62 61
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) d. Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (6) 63 62

SF

(wc)Aranza SALUT (ARG) d. Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (5) 63 60
(Q)Katalin MAROSI (HUN) Vs Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) 46 75 62

Final

(Q)Katalin MAROSI (HUN) d. (wc)Aranza SALUT (ARG) 62 62



$10k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) (1) BYE
Alexandra ION (ROU) BYE

Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Eliza-Adriana MATACHE (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-2 
Luciana ULLMANN (BRA) BYE

BYE vs BYE
Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) BYE

Ruth WICHNALEK (GER) defeated Andreea Daniela GEORGESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-4 
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) BYE

Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) (3) BYE
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) BYE

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Mihaela-Alina STANILA (ROU) 6-
1 6-1 
Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) BYE

Jenna LAROUSSI (USA) BYE
Sandra ION (ROU) BYE

Ioana-Andreea CRISTEA (ROU) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-0 
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) BYE

Julia HELBET (MDA) BYE
Luiza COMAN (ROU) BYE

Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-0 6-4 
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) BYE

Madalina LUPU (ROU) BYE
Oana Alexandra DRAGAN (ROU) BYE

Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Paula DINUTA (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Patrasc PATRASC (ROU) BYE

Andreea Catalina Iasmine CARPEN (ROU) BYE
Anca Corina ISCIUC (ROU) defeated Irina Cristiana TACHE (ROU) 6-3 6-2 

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) BYE
Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) BYE

Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) BYE
Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) defeated Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) 6-4 6-3 

Lucie SIPKOVA (CZE) BYE
Irena MYKYTYN (UKR) BYE

2nd Round

Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) (1) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-0 7-5 
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Luciana ULLMANN (BRA) 6-0 6-0 

Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) defeated () 
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) defeated Ruth WICHNALEK (GER) 6-0 6-2 

Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) (3) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-3 6-2 
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) 6-3 6-0 

Sandra ION (ROU) defeated Jenna LAROUSSI (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) defeated Ioana-Andreea CRISTEA (ROU) 6-3 6-0 

Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Luiza COMAN (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 6-2 6-4 

Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Oana Alexandra DRAGAN (ROU) 6-1 6-1 
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Patrasc PATRASC (ROU) 6-3 6-2 

Anca Corina ISCIUC (ROU) defeated Andreea Catalina Iasmine CARPEN (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) 6-0 7-5 

Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-3 6-2 
Lucie SIPKOVA (CZE) defeated Irena MYKYTYN (UKR) 6-1 5-7 6-3

Final Round

Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) (1) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-2 
Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) defeated Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) 6-4 2-6 6-2 
Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) (3) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-3 
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) defeated Sandra ION (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 6-4 6-4 
Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) 6-3 6-2 
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Anca Corina ISCIUC (ROU) 6-2 6-0 
Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) defeated Lucie SIPKOVA (CZE) 6-1 4-6 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Joanna Sakowicz (POL) v Ines Janbakhsh (GBR) 60 60
(Q)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) v (Q)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) 63 60

Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) v (Q)Oksana Khomyk (UKR) 63 64
(6)Simona Halep (ROU) v Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 75 62

(4)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) v (wc)Diana Marcu (ROU) 63 64
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) v (Q)Elena Jetcheva (BUL) 61 64

Beatris Simion (ROU) v Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 16 62 64
(5)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (wc)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) 64 64
 
(8)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) v Martina Caciotti (ITA) 62 36 62
(Q)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) v (Q)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 46 62 63

(wc)Ioana Ivan (ROU) d. Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 60 61
(3)Ana Timotic (SRB) v (Q)Madalina Lupu (ROU) 75 61

Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) d. (7)Shona Lee (NZL) 61 60
(Q)Jaklin Alawi (BUL) v (wc)Alexandra Ban (ROU) 60 62

Elora Dabija (ROU) v Giorgia Mortello (ITA) 36 64 60
Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (2)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 63 62

2nd Round

(1)Joanna Sakowicz (POL) v (Q)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 62 62
(6)Simona Halep (ROU) v Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 60 63

(4)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) v Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) 60 30 Ret.
(5)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v Beatris Simion (ROU) 67(4) 76(2) 60
 
(8)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) v (Q)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) 61 26 62
(wc)Ioana Ivan (ROU) d. (3)Ana Timotic (SRB) 75 75

Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) d. (Q)Jaklin Alawi (BUL) 64 63
Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Elora Dabija (ROU) 75 36 61

QF

(6)Simona Halep (ROU) v (1)Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 63 64
(4)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) v (5)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 62 63
(wc)Ioana Ivan (ROU) d. (8)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 63 62
Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) 76(6) 62

SF

(6)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (4)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 60 63
Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (wc)Ioana Ivan (ROU) 64 62

Final

(6)Simona Halep (ROU) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 61 63

Last edited by tobi : May 5th, 2008 at 11:24 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old May 10th, 2008, 08:07 PM   #62
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 05

Code:
$75k Zagreb (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(5)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. (wc)Timna Ticic (CRO) 63 63
Tina Obrez (SLO) d. Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 62 63

Roberta Gerovac (CRO) d. Brina Spegel (SLO) 62 64
Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. (wc)Matea Cutura (CRO) 62 62

(2)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 62 64
Neda Kozic (SRB) d. Antonia Matic (GER) 60 64

Nina Sertic (CRO) d. Antonija Zukina (CRO) 61 62
(8)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) d. Ksenia Gospodinova (RUS) 62 61

(3)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. Aleksandra Markovic (SRB) 60 61
(wc)Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) d. (Alt)Tina Tomic (CRO) 60 62

Fabiana Palcic (SLO) d. (wc)Martina Gregoric (CRO) 46 61 60
(7)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (wc)Dilara Ahmetagic (GER) 60 60

(4)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 60 60
(wc)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 06 63 76(5)

Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Tea Faber (CRO) 63 62
Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) d. (6)Ana Veselinovic (SRB) 64 62

2nd Round

(5)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. Tina Obrez (SLO) 60 63
Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. Roberta Gerovac (CRO) 60 61

(2)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. Neda Kozic (SRB) 46 64 61
(8)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) d. Nina Sertic (CRO) 46 60 62

(3)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. (wc)Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 60 63
(7)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Fabiana Palcic (SLO) 60 63

(4)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. (wc)Dijana Banovec (CRO) 62 63
Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) 64 63

Final Round

Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. (5)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 46 76(6) 75
(2)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (8)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 62 61
(3)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. (7)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 62 26 61
(4)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Simona Dobra (CZE) 64 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v (wc)Sanda Mamic (CRO) 64 36 02 Ret.
(Q)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (wc)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 61 60

(wc)Jelena Kostanic-Tosic (CRO) v (Q)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) 63 64
(Q)Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. (7)Anne Kremer (LUX) 57 63 11 Ret.

(3)Evgenia Rodina (RUS) v Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 36 75 63
Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Youlia Fedossova (FRA) 63 67(7) 75

Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 61 62
(5)Katie O'Brien (GBR) v (SR)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 64 62

(6)Severine Bremond (FRA) v (LL)Simona Dobra (CZE) 64 61
Nika Ozegovic (CRO) v Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 76(7) 64

(wc)Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. Sunitha Rao (IND) 64 06 62
(4)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v Ana Vrljic (CRO) 26 75 75

Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. (Q)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 64 61
(SE)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. Urszula Radwanska (POL) 64 62

Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. Melinda Czink (HUN) 62 63
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (2)Lilia Osterloh (USA) 62 64

2nd Round

(1)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v (Q)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 76(3) 46 63
(wc)Jelena Kostanic-Tosic (CRO) v (Q)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 62 61

(3)Evgenia Rodina (RUS) v Elena Baltacha (GBR) Ret.
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v (5)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 63 63

(6)Severine Bremond (FRA) v Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 60 61
(wc)Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. (4)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 64 60

Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. (SE)Polona Hercog (SLO) 63 46 63
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 26 76(5) 64

QF

(1)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v (wc)Jelena Kostanic-Tosic (CRO) 64 62
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v (3)Evgenia Rodina (RUS) 62 63
(6)Severine Bremond (FRA) v (wc)Karolina Sprem (CRO) 26 64 62
Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 63 46 75

SF

(1)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 46 76(6) 64
(6)Severine Bremond (FRA) d. Roberta Vinci (ITA) 76(5) 46 64

Final

(1)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (6)Severine Bremond (FRA) 76(0) 62



$50k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Aleksandra Grela (POL) v BYE
Dalia Zafirova (BUL) v Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) 61 62

Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) v Ioana-Andreea Cristea (ROU) 60 61
(5)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v Alexandra Alina Tincu (ROU) 60 60

(2)Estelle Guisard (FRA) v BYE
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) v BYE

Aleksandra Razumova (CZE) v Beatris Simion (ROU) 76(4) 57 61
Elora Dabija (ROU) d. (6)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) 62 62

(3)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v Oksana Khomyk (UKR) 62 61
Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) v Julia Helbet (MDA) 75 61

Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU) v Andra Stanculescu (ROU) 63 61
(8)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) 57 62 76(3)

Madalina Lupu (ROU) d. (4)Shona Lee (NZL) 64 46 61
Veronica Popovici (ROU) v Eliza-Adriana Matache (ROU) 62 62

Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) v (wc)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) 60 62
(7)Monika Kochanova (SVK) v Paula Dinuta (ROU) 62 60

2nd Round

Aleksandra Grela (POL) v Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 61 60
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) v (5)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 63 63

Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) v (2)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 36 63 63
Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Aleksandra Razumova (CZE) 60 60

(3)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) 76(4) 63
(8)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU) 63 63

Veronica Popovici (ROU) v Madalina Lupu (ROU) 16 75 62
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. (7)Monika Kochanova (SVK) 62 75

Final Round

Aleksandra Grela (POL) v Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 26 62 63
Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 64 64
(3)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (8)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 62 64
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Veronica Popovici (ROU) 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v Diana Enache (ROU) 62 63
Arantxa Rus (NED) v Karla Mraz (FRA) 61 61

(LL)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. (Q)Aleksandra Grela (POL) 57 63 62
(6)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 76(4) 62

(4)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v (wc)Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) 62 61
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (wc)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 63 60

(Q)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 61 22 Ret.
(7)Alberta Brianti (ITA) v (wc)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 64 63

(5)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) v (Q)Elora Dabija (ROU) 63 64
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 75 61

Natasa Zoric (SRB) v Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 67(3) 61 61 
Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (3)Hana Sromova (CZE) 62 60

(wc)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (8)Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) 46 63 60
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) v Ana Timotic (SRB) 63 63

(Q)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 61 26 63
(2)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) v Marinne Giraud (MRI) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v Arantxa Rus (NED) 63 60
(6)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v (LL)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 75 63

Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (4)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 75 61
(7)Alberta Brianti (ITA) v (Q)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 63 62

(5)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) v Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 63 62
Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Natasa Zoric (SRB) 16 62 75

(wc)Simona Halep (ROU) d. Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 64 57 64
(2)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) v (Q)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 60 57 76(4)

QF

(1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v (6)Christina Wheeler (AUS) 62 62
(7)Alberta Brianti (ITA) v Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 60 64
(5)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) v Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 36 43 Ret.
(2)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) v (wc)Simona Halep (ROU) 36 63 61

SF

(1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (7)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 75 62
(2)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) d. (5)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 76(6) 64

Final

(1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (2)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) 76(5) 76(3)



$50k Indian Harbour Beach (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) v Kim-Anh Nguyen (USA) 62 61
Kristy Frilling (USA) v (wc)Lauren Herring (USA) 60 64

Allie Will (USA) v Kit Carson (USA) 63 62
(6)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v Sloane Stephens (USA) 62 61

(2)Gail Brodsky (USA) v Nina Pantic (CAN) 63 61
Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v (wc)Chichi Scholl (USA) 64 62

Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) v (wc)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 62 36 62
Courtney Nagle (USA) d. (8)Salome Devidze (GEO) 36 62 62

(3)Irina Falconi (USA) v Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 63 64
Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Shikha Uberoi (IND) 63 31 Ret.

Angelina Gabueva (RUS) v (wc)Laura Bsoul (GER) 46 63 61
(wc)Maria Belaya (USA) d. (5)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 60 67(4) 64

(4)Petra Rampre (SLO) v Julia Boserup (USA) 62 62
(wc)McCall Jones (USA) d. Nicole Leimbach (USA) 76(5) 65 Ret.

Theresa Logar (USA) d. Mami Inoue (USA) 61 61
(7)Mary Gambale (USA) v Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) 64 63

2nd Round

(1)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) v Kristy Frilling (USA) 63 64
(6)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v Allie Will (USA) 61 64

(2)Gail Brodsky (USA) v Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 62 60
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) v Courtney Nagle (USA) 64 62

(3)Irina Falconi (USA) v Jamie Hampton (USA) 63 63
(wc)Maria Belaya (USA) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 64 63

(4)Petra Rampre (SLO) v (wc)McCall Jones (USA) 57 62 64
(7)Mary Gambale (USA) v Theresa Logar (USA) 46 64 64

Final Round

(6)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v (1)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 62 61
(2)Gail Brodsky (USA) v Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 61 64
(3)Irina Falconi (USA) v (wc)Maria Belaya (USA) 61 60
(7)Mary Gambale (USA) v (4)Petra Rampre (SLO) 60 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Bethanie Mattek (USA) v Kelly Liggan (IRL) 60 62
Soledad Esperon (ARG) v (SE)Alexis Gordon (USA) 62 62

Melanie Oudin (USA) v Alexandra Mueller (USA) 60 75
(7)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v (LL)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 62 62

(4)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v Audra Cohen (USA) 75 76(6)
(LL)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) v (wc)Stacia Fonseca (USA) 62 64

(LL)Petra Rampre (SLO) v (wc)Mashona Washington (USA) 61 60
(8)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v Madison Brengle (USA) 64 60

Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (6)Abigail Spears (USA) 36 61 61
(wc)Christina McHale (USA) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 75 62

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v Alexa Glatch (USA) 36 64 60
(Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (3)Ahsha Rolle (USA) 75 67(1) 51 Ret.

(5)Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) v Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) 62 60
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v (Q)Mary Gambale (USA) 62 62

Carly Gullickson (USA) v (Q)Irina Falconi (USA) 64 46 64
(2)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v (Q)Gail Brodsky (USA) 61 61

2nd Round

(1)Bethanie Mattek (USA) v Soledad Esperon (ARG) 75 61
Melanie Oudin (USA) v (7)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 64 75

(LL)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) v (4)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 62 76(4)
(LL)Petra Rampre (SLO) v (8)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 46 63 63

(wc)Christina McHale (USA) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 26 63 64
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v (Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) 75 53 Ret.

(5)Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) v Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 61 61
(2)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v Carly Gullickson (USA) 62 62

QF

(1)Bethanie Mattek (USA) v Melanie Oudin (USA) 62 76(2)
(LL)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) v (LL)Petra Rampre (SLO) 75 62
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v (wc)Christina McHale (USA) 75 61
(2)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v (5)Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) 64 61

SF

(1)Bethanie Mattek (USA) d. (LL)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 60 63
(2)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 62 60

Final

(2)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. (1)Bethanie Mattek (USA) 64 76(5)



$50k+H Jounieh (LIB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v BYE
Elina Gasanova (RUS) v Tatiana Grechukhina (RUS) 60 60

Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) v BYE
(7)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) v BYE

(2)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) v BYE
Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) d. Ines Janbakhsh (GBR) 64 62

Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) v BYE
(8/wc)Rebeca Neves (BRA) v BYE

(3)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) v BYE
Yasmine Sahyoun (LIB) v (wc)Yulia Pilnik (UKR) 63 64

Reem Allam (USA) v BYE
(5)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v BYE

(4)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) v BYE
Jenna Laroussi (USA) v BYE

Sandrine Jabra (LIB) v BYE
(6)Laura Thorpe (FRA) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v Elina Gasanova (RUS) 60 63
(7)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) v Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) 61 63

(2)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) v Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) 60 76(6)
(8/wc)Rebeca Neves (BRA) v Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 67(4) 62 64

(3)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) v Yasmine Sahyoun (LIB) 60 60
(5)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v Reem Allam (USA) 60 60

(4)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) v Jenna Laroussi (USA) 61 60
(6)Laura Thorpe (FRA) v Sandrine Jabra (LIB) 60 60

Final Round

(7)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) v (1)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 63 67(5) 64
(2)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) v (8/wc)Rebeca Neves (BRA) 36 61 63
(3)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) v (5)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 75 64
(6)Laura Thorpe (FRA) v (4)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 63 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) v (Q)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) 62 62
Magda Mihalache (ROU) v (wc)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 64 61

Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v (LL)Rebeca Neves (BRA) 61 61
(6)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (LL)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 57 61 63

(3)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v (Q)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 61 63
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 64 64

Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v (wc)Romana Janshen (NED) 63 64
(8)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 61 61

(Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (7)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 16 75 63
Marta Marrero (ESP) v Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 63 46 62

Maria Abramovic (CRO) v (wc)Mandy Minella (LUX) 46 63 63
(4)Selima Sfar (TUN) v Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 64 63

(wc)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (5)Neuza Silva (POR) 60 46 76(5)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v Galyna Kosyk (UKR) 63 61

Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 62 61
(2)Anne Keothavong (GBR) v (Q)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) 61 63

2nd Round

(1)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) v Magda Mihalache (ROU) 46 61 63
Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v (6)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 67(5) 61 63

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (3)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 76(3) 62
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v (8)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 62 63

Marta Marrero (ESP) d. (Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 57 63 64
Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (4)Selima Sfar (TUN) 64 06 64 

(wc)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 75 63
(2)Anne Keothavong (GBR) v Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 76(4) 75

QF

(1)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) v Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 76(2) 62
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 61 75
Marta Marrero (ESP) d. Maria Abramovic (CRO) 26 62 63
(2)Anne Keothavong (GBR) v (wc)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 46 76(5) 75

SF

(1)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 76(7) 16 61
(2)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Marta Marrero (ESP) 63 61

Final

(2)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. (1)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 64 61



$50k Fukuoka (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v Hiromi Okazaki (JPN) 62 63
Rie Imai (JPN) d. Mari Inoue (JPN) 76(1) 62

Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Ai Koga (JPN) 63 36 62
Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. (8)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 63 63

(2)Anne Yelsey (USA) v Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 61 36 62
(wc)Machika Miyaji (JPN) d. Airi Hagimoto (JPN) 75 64

Ksenia Lykina (RUS) v (wc)Miho Ishida (JPN) 62 62
(6)Yuko Kuroda (JPN) v Tori Kinard (USA) 63 62

(3)Maya Kato (JPN) v Kaori Onishi (JPN) 62 64
Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Yuko Kurata (JPN) 64 63

Misaki Doi (JPN) v (wc)Mami Hasegawa (JPN) 64 60
(5)Kanae Hisami (JPN) v (wc)Sayako Matsunaga (JPN) 61 61

(4)Alison Bai (AUS) v Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 57 62 62
Alenka Hubacek (AUS) v (wc)Miki Hamada (JPN) 61 61

(wc)Yoshimi Tanaka (JPN) d. Kasumi Aiko (JPN) 62 62
(7)Ana Savic (CRO) v Julia Moriarty (AUS) 63 61

2nd Round

(1)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v Rie Imai (JPN) 61 61
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 64 62

(2)Anne Yelsey (USA) v (wc)Machika Miyaji (JPN) 61 61
(6)Yuko Kuroda (JPN) v Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 76(4) 76(5)

(3)Maya Kato (JPN) v Qiang Wang (CHN) 63 76(6)
Misaki Doi (JPN) v (5)Kanae Hisami (JPN) 62 75

Alenka Hubacek (AUS) v (4)Alison Bai (AUS) 26 76(3) 64
(7)Ana Savic (CRO) v (wc)Yoshimi Tanaka (JPN) 62 60

Final Round

Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (1)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 64 64
(2)Anne Yelsey (USA) v (6)Yuko Kuroda (JPN) 76(1) 60
Misaki Doi (JPN) v (3)Maya Kato (JPN) 67(5) 62 62
(7)Ana Savic (CRO) v Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 61 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) v (Q)Misaki Doi (JPN) 61 62
Nicole Thyssen (NED) v Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 63 67(3) 64

(SE)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. Nicole Kriz (AUS) 64 62
(6)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v Surina De Beer (RSA) 60 62

Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (LL)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) 63 64
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v (wc)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 64 64

Tatjana Priachin (GER) v (wc)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 61 63
(7)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 64 67(5) 61

(8)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 57 75 64
(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) v (LL)Maya Kato (JPN) 64 57 62

(LL)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v (wc)Ami Nakano (JPN) 61 61
(4)Melanie South (GBR) v (Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 46 62 64

(5)Junri Namigata (JPN) v (Q)Anne Yelsey (USA) 61 61
Erika Takao (JPN) v (wc)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 61 63

Ellen Barry (NZL) v Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 62 62
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v Mari Tanaka (JPN) 61 62

2nd Round

(1)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) v Nicole Thyssen (NED) 62 62
(SE)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (6)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 61 67(5) 64

Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 64 36 64
(7)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v Tatjana Priachin (GER) 62 63

(8)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v (Q)Ana Savic (CRO) 63 76(4)
(4)Melanie South (GBR) v (LL)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 16 62 63

(5)Junri Namigata (JPN) v Erika Takao (JPN) 61 60
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v Ellen Barry (NZL) 64 64

QF

(1)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) v (SE)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) 62 62
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v (7)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 64 63
(4)Melanie South (GBR) v (8)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 62 62
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v (5)Junri Namigata (JPN) 63 63

SF

Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. (1)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 62 36 76(0)
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (4)Melanie South (GBR) 64 62

Final

Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. (2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 61 26 76(8)



$25k Changwon (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (1) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 7-5 6-3 
Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) defeated Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) 6-4 5-7 6-2 

Ji-Hyun OH (KOR) defeated Eun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-3 4-6 7-6(2) 
Da-Jung HONG (KOR) (14) defeated Soo-Gee HAM (KOR) 6-1 6-3 

Yi CHEN (TPE) (2) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-2 
Kyung-Won KIM (KOR) defeated Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) 6-4 6-3 

Sophia MULSAP (THA) defeated Ah-Ren HAN (KOR) 6-4 6-1 
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (10) defeated Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-1 

Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Soo-Mi YOO (KOR) 6-1 6-3 
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated You-Na SUL (KOR) 6-1 6-0 

Chang XU (CHN) defeated Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) 7-5 3-6 6-1 
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (16) defeated Na-Ri KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-1 

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (4) defeated Yeon-Bee CHOI (KOR) 6-3 6-0 
Sae-Mi LIM (KOR) defeated Cho Hee HA (KOR) 6-4 0-6 6-0 

Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Jeong Min JEON (KOR) 6-1 6-0 
Cho-Won LEE (KOR) (12) defeated Hyun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-0 

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (5) defeated Kyung-Mi PARK (KOR) 6-2 6-0 
Daria MASLENNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Ji-Won YOON (KOR) 6-3 7-5 

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) defeated Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) 6-1 6-0 
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (13) defeated So-Hyun BAE (KOR) 5-7 6-2 6-1 

Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (6) defeated Ji-Young LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-2 
Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-1 

Bit-Na LEE (KOR) defeated Hae-Jin OH (KOR) 6-3 7-5 
Ting LI (CHN) (11) defeated Eun-Min JUNG (KOR) 6-1 6-0 

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (7) defeated So-Yeon KIM (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-3 
Kyung-Hwa LEE (KOR) defeated Da-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-2 

Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1 
Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (15) 6-2 6-4 

Natasha KHAN (GBR) (8) defeated Soo-Min KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-0 
Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) defeated Mu-Ying CHEN (TPE) 6-2 6-3 

Joohyoung KIM (KOR) defeated Jin YOO (KOR) 6-1 6-3 
Lei HUANG (CHN) (9) defeated Jeong-A CHO (KOR) 2-6 6-4 6-1 

2nd Round

Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (1) defeated Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-2 
Da-Jung HONG (KOR) (14) defeated Ji-Hyun OH (KOR) 6-3 6-3 

Yi CHEN (TPE) (2) defeated Kyung-Won KIM (KOR) 1-6 6-1 6-3 
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (10) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) 6-0 Retired

Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3 
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (16) defeated Chang XU (CHN) 6-1 6-4 

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (4) defeated Sae-Mi LIM (KOR) 6-2 7-6(3) 
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Cho-Won LEE (KOR) (12) 7-5 3-6 6-4 

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (5) defeated Daria MASLENNIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (13) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-1 

Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (6) defeated Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) 6-0 6-1 
Ting LI (CHN) (11) defeated Bit-Na LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-3 

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (7) defeated Kyung-Hwa LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-1 
Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) 7-6(0) 6-2 

Natasha KHAN (GBR) (8) defeated Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) 6-2 4-6 7-5 
Lei HUANG (CHN) (9) defeated Joohyoung KIM (KOR) 6-2 7-6(3) 

Final Round

Da-Jung HONG (KOR) (14) defeated Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (1) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (10) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) (2) 6-4 6-1 
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (16) 5-7 6-3 6-0 
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (4) 2-6 6-3 6-4 
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (5) 6-3 6-1 
Ting LI (CHN) (11) defeated Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (6) 6-2 4-6 6-3 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (7) defeated Hye-Min LEE (KOR) 6-3 7-5 
Lei HUANG (CHN) (9) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) (8) 6-2 1-6 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) v Georgie Stoop (GBR) 63 26 62
Ling Zhang (HKG) v Erika Sema (JPN) 61 64

Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) v (Q)Lei Huang (CHN) 62 62
(Q)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. (5)Yurika Sema (JPN) 63 36 64

(3)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v (Q)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) 46 75 75
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v (Q)Ting Li (CHN) 26 64 76(7)

(wc)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 64 63
Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (8)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 62 62

(6)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v (Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 62 63
(Q)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) v (Q)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 57 63 65 Ret.

Montinee Tangphong (THA) v (wc)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 62 62
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. (4)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 61 57 63

(7)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 26 64 75
Alexandra Panova (RUS) v Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 60 60

(wc)Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR) d. (wc)Ji-Ae Kim (KOR) 67(8) 61 62
(2)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (Q)Da-Jung Hong (KOR) 64 63

2nd Round

Ling Zhang (HKG) v (1)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) 61 64
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) v (Q)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) 60 62

Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v (3)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 16 75 64
Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 63 60

(6)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v (Q)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) 62 64
Montinee Tangphong (THA) v Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 60 46 64

Alexandra Panova (RUS) v (7)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 64 57 64
(2)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (wc)Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR) 63 62

QF

Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) v Ling Zhang (HKG) 67(4) 60 76(4)
Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 63 60
(6)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v Montinee Tangphong (THA) 67(5) 63 63
Alexandra Panova (RUS) v (2)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 67(3) 63 Ret.

SF

Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) d. Jin-A Lee (KOR) 75 26 60
Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (6)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 76(3) 75

Final

Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 64 64



$25k Antalya-Manavgat (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v BYE
Inna Sokolova (RUS) d. Daria Bykodarova (RUS) 61 75

Anna Morgina (RUS) v BYE
Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS) v BYE

(2)Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) v BYE
Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) v BYE

Tanya Shastitko (BLR) v BYE
(10)Avgusta Tsybycheva (RUS) v BYE

(3)Julia Efremova (RUS) v BYE
Elena Nartssisova (RUS) v BYE

Diana Isaeva (RUS) v Maria Stepanova (RUS) 61 62
(13)Sarah Gronert (GER) v BYE

(4)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v BYE
Vladlena Petushkova (RUS) v BYE

Sofia Mitrokhin (ISR) v BYE
(12)Lioudmila Nikoian (ARM) v BYE

(5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v BYE
Ksenia Moskal (RUS) v BYE

Ana Jikia (GEO) v BYE
(15)Eylul Benli (TUR) v BYE

(6)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v BYE
Khristina Kazimova (UKR) v BYE

Anastasia Lytovchenko (UKR) d. Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) 61 62
(11)Julia Glushko (ISR) v BYE

(7)Irini Georgatou (GRE) v BYE
Milena Zubkov (TUR) v BYE

Volha Shastsitka (BLR) v BYE
(14)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) v BYE

(8)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) v BYE
Ekin Gunaysu (TUR) v BYE

Yana Shulaeva (UKR) v BYE
(9)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v Inna Sokolova (RUS) 61 64
Anna Morgina (RUS) v Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS) 61 61

(2)Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) v Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) 62 63
(10)Avgusta Tsybycheva (RUS) v Tanya Shastitko (BLR) 61 63

(3)Julia Efremova (RUS) v Elena Nartssisova (RUS) 62 61
(13)Sarah Gronert (GER) v Diana Isaeva (RUS) 62 60

(4)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v Vladlena Petushkova (RUS) 60 61
(12)Lioudmila Nikoian (ARM) v Sofia Mitrokhin (ISR) 61 61

(5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Ksenia Moskal (RUS) 57 61 61
Ana Jikia (GEO) v (15)Eylul Benli (TUR) 76(1) 76(2)

(6)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 46 61 61
(11)Julia Glushko (ISR) v Anastasia Lytovchenko (UKR) 63 64 

(7)Irini Georgatou (GRE) v Milena Zubkov (TUR) 61 60
(14)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) v Volha Shastsitka (BLR) 60 60

(8)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) v Ekin Gunaysu (TUR) 60 61
(9)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v Yana Shulaeva (UKR) 63 61

Final Round

(1)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v Anna Morgina (RUS) 62 61
(2)Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) v (10)Avgusta Tsybycheva (RUS) 64 26 62
(13)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (3)Julia Efremova (RUS) 61 46 64
(12)Lioudmila Nikoian (ARM) v (4)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 62 64
(5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Ana Jikia (GEO) 60 62
(11)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (6)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 62 62
(7)Irini Georgatou (GRE) v (14)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 26 62 63
(8)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) v (9)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 61 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Caroline Maes (BEL) v (Q)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 61 75
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 63 76(4)

(Q)Lioudmila Nikoian (ARM) d. (wc)Irina Kotkina (RUS) 16 76(5) 63
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (7)Justine Ozga (GER) 64 62

(4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v (wc)Jade Hopper (AUS) 62 62
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v (Q)Varvara Galanina (RUS) 26 64 62

(Q)Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) d. (wc)Alina Tseplukhova (RUS) 60 63
Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (6)Olga Brozda (POL) 64 63

(Q)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (8)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 75 46 62
(Q)Julia Glushko (ISR) v (Q)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 75 63

Michelle Gerards (NED) v Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 61 36 76(0)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. (3)Anna Floris (ITA) 62 64

(5)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v (Q)Irini Georgatou (GRE) 36 75 76(3)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (wc)Yana Zavialova (RUS) 60 60

Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) v Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 60 64
Maria Mokh (RUS) d. (2)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 16 62 60

2nd Round

Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) d. (1)Caroline Maes (BEL) 62 26 64
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (Q)Lioudmila Nikoian (ARM) 62 61

(4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 62 62
(Q)Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 46 75 63

(Q)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Julia Glushko (ISR) 62 26 64
Michelle Gerards (NED) v Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 61 76(2)

Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (5)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 46 52 Ret.
Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) v Maria Mokh (RUS) 46 64 64

QF

Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 62 64
(4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v (Q)Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) 63 61
Michelle Gerards (NED) v (Q)Sarah Gronert (GER) 76(1) 75
Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) v Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 61 63

SF

Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 60 63
Michelle Gerards (NED) d. Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 61 63

Final

Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 62 62



$25k Florence (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Florence Haring (FRA) v Benedetta Sabatini (ITA) 64 61
(wc)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (9)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 06 64 62

(2)Debbrich Feys (BEL) v Alessia Bianchi (ITA) 75 61
Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. (12)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 62 63

(3)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Margot Carter (GBR) 63 61
(10)Constance Sibille (FRA) v (wc)Gaia Tanganelli (ITA) 60 62

(4)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Letizia Lo Re (ITA) 64 61
(13)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) v Denise Mascherini (ITA) 62 60

(5)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v Paulina Jorquera (CHI) 62 60
(11)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) v Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 62 60

(6/wc)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v Cristina Matera (ITA) 64 61
(16)Catalina Arancibia (CHI) v Caterina Kiefer (GER) 60 62

(7)Anna Smith (GBR) v Valentina Franchini (ITA) 61 61
(15)Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) v Serena Frazzitta (ITA) 64 46 76(2)

Sonia Iacovacci (ITA) d. (8)Astrid Besser (ITA) w/o
(14)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) v Oana Archip (ROU) 62 62

Final Round

(wc)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (1)Florence Haring (FRA) 60 61
Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. (2)Debbrich Feys (BEL) 63 62
(10)Constance Sibille (FRA) v (3)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 62 75
(4)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (13)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 64 76(4)
(5)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v (11)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 61 16 61
(6/wc)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v (16)Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 62 64
(15)Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) v (7)Anna Smith (GBR) 64 62
(14)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) v Sonia Iacovacci (ITA) 61 60

Main Draw

First Round

Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (LL)Debbrich Feys (BEL) 75 62
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v (Q)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 46 61 63

Darya Kustova (BLR) v (wc)Valentina Sassi (ITA) 60 63 
(8)Johanna Larsson (SWE) v Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 64 60

(LL)Florence Haring (FRA) v Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 76(3) 60
(wc)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 63 63

(Q)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Giulia Gabba (ITA) 75 62
(Q)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. (6)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 64 62

(7)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 63 64
(wc)Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. (Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) 60 61

(Q)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 75 76(4)
(3)Kyra Nagy (HUN) v (wc)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 62 64

(5)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) v Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 67(3) 64 64
Teliana Pereira (BRA) v (Q)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 63 63

Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v (Q)Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) 64 76(5)
(2)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v (Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 60 76(4)

2nd Round

Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 16 76(3) 63
(8)Johanna Larsson (SWE) v Darya Kustova (BLR) 61 61

(wc)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (LL)Florence Haring (FRA) 75 62
(Q)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (Q)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 61 62

(7)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v (wc)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 60 62
(3)Kyra Nagy (HUN) v (Q)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 60 63

Teliana Pereira (BRA) v (5)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 63 61
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v (2)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 57 63 63

QF

Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (8)Johanna Larsson (SWE) 64 76(1)
(Q)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (wc)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 36 75 62
(7)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v (3)Kyra Nagy (HUN) 63 62
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v Teliana Pereira (BRA) 75 76(5)

SF

(Q)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 63 63
(7)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 60 60

Final

(Q)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (7)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 61 63



$25k Irapuato (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Nataly Yoo (USA) v BYE
Sabrina Capannolo (USA) v Whitney Jones (USA) 76(5) 61

(2)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v BYE
Andrea Tabachnik (MEX) v Adriana Moedano (MEX) 62 60

(3)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) v BYE
Anna Hawkins (GBR) v Hilary Toole (USA) 76(8) 60

(4)Alexis Prousis (USA) v BYE
Deyanirr Solorio (MEX) v Maria Patricia Cordova (MEX) 60 61

(5)Lena Litvak (USA) v BYE
(9)Tara Moore (GBR) v BYE

(6)Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) v BYE
(10)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) v Andrea Fernanda Flores (MEX) 60 61

(7)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) v BYE
Nicola Slater (GBR) d. (12)Daniella Covello (CAN) 46 64 64

(8)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) v BYE
(11)Danielle Mills (USA) v Marcela Rosales (MEX) 61 61

Final Round

Sabrina Capannolo (USA) v (1)Nataly Yoo (USA) 63 63
(2)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v Andrea Tabachnik (MEX) 61 61
Anna Hawkins (GBR) v (3)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) 76(7) 64
(4)Alexis Prousis (USA) v Deyanirr Solorio (MEX) 61 61
(5)Lena Litvak (USA) v (9)Tara Moore (GBR) 63 63
(10)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) v (6)Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) 61 63
Nicola Slater (GBR) d. (7)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 63 16 75
(11)Danielle Mills (USA) v (8)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 62 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v (Q)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 64 61
(Q)Alexis Prousis (USA) d. Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) 62 62

Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) v (wc)Fernanda Sandoval (MEX) 62 60
Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (7)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 26 64 63

(4)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) v Agustina Lepore (ARG) 63 36 63
(Q)Lena Litvak (USA) v (Q)Danielle Mills (USA) 57 75 64

Sacha Jones (NZL) v (wc)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 64 62
(8)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v (wc)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) 76(2) 26 63

(5)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v (Q)Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 63 63
(Q)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) d. Robin Stephenson (USA) 46 63 63

Jennifer Elie (USA) v (LL)Nataly Yoo (USA) 62 63
(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) v Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) 63 76(1)

(6)Frederica Piedade (POR) v (Q)Nicola Slater (GBR) 62 63
Stefania Boffa (SUI) v Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 63 61

Nikola Frankova (CZE) v Indire Akiki (CRO) 62 61
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (Q)Anna Hawkins (GBR) 57 62 61

2nd Round

(1/wc)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v (Q)Alexis Prousis (USA) 62 61
Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) v Katie Ruckert (USA) 75 63

(4)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) v (Q)Lena Litvak (USA) 63 61
(8)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v Sacha Jones (NZL) 61 75

(5)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v (Q)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) 61 75
(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) v Jennifer Elie (USA) 75 63

(6)Frederica Piedade (POR) v Stefania Boffa (SUI) 62 62
Nikola Frankova (CZE) v (2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 64 62

QF

(1/wc)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 63 76(15)
(4)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) v (8)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 63 63
(5)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v (3)Lauren Albanese (USA) 36 76(7) 64
Nikola Frankova (CZE) v (6)Frederica Piedade (POR) 16 63 63

SF

(1/wc)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (4)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) 75 60
Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. (5)Sarah Borwell (GBR) 62 60

Final

(1/wc)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 64 36 63



$10k Buenos Aires (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) BYE
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Gisela HERBST (ARG) 6-0 6-2 

Ayelen QUINTEROS (ARG) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-0 2-1 Retired
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) BYE

Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) (2) BYE
Lara RAFFUL (BRA) defeated Ludmila ARIAS-MORENO (ARG) 6-0 6-1 

Cecilia CARDENAS (ARG) defeated Melissa SILVA (BRA) 6-3 6-1 
Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) BYE

Yasmin ENRICH (ARG) (3) BYE
Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) defeated Lucia BOSIO (ARG) 6-1 4-6 6-3 

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Marlene RYAN (USA) 6-3 6-4 
Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) BYE

Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) BYE
Amira PIROVANI (ARG) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) 7-5 7-5 

Maria Emilia MANAGO CORTESINI (ARG) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-3 6-1 
Sofia VIGNAU (ARG) BYE

Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) BYE
Rocio Maria DIAZ (ARG) defeated Catarina LARA FRANCA (BRA) 6-1 6-4 

Natalia CHAVEZ (ARG) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 7-5 6-3 
Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) defeated Luz-Maria LAFRANCONI (ARG) 6-0 6-0 

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) BYE
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) 
7-5 7-6(5) 

Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) defeated Camila POSADAS (ARG) 6-1 6-3 
Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Fernanda PERROTTA (ARG) 6-1 6-3 

Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) BYE
Micaela ACOSTA (ARG) defeated Stefania DI VASTO (ARG) 0-6 6-0 6-4 

Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Daniela NOCETO (ARG) 6-3 5-7 7-5 
Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) defeated Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) 4-6 6-1 6-0 

Paula ESPINOZA PENA (CHI) BYE
Andressa GARCIA (BRA) defeated Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) 6-1 3-6 6-4 

Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) defeated Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) 6-2 6-1 
Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) defeated Julieta RODRIGUEZ 
(ARG) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-3 6-1 
Ayelen QUINTEROS (ARG) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-1 6-4 

Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) (2) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 6-4 6-4 
Cecilia CARDENAS (ARG) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 6-1 7-5 

Yasmin ENRICH (ARG) (3) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 6-0 6-2 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 6-0 6-0 

Amira PIROVANI (ARG) defeated Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) 6-2 6-4 
Maria Emilia MANAGO CORTESINI (ARG) defeated Sofia VIGNAU (ARG) 4-6 6-4 
6-3 

Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) defeated Rocio Maria DIAZ (ARG) 6-1 6-1 
Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) defeated Natalia CHAVEZ (ARG) 6-0 7-5 

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 3-6 6-3 6-3 
Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) 6-2 6-1 

Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) defeated Micaela ACOSTA (ARG) 6-1 6-3 
Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-1 6-2 

Andressa GARCIA (BRA) defeated Paula ESPINOZA PENA (CHI) 6-0 6-1 
Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) defeated Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) 6-3 5-7 6-4

Final Round

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) defeated Ayelen QUINTEROS (ARG) 6-3 2-6 6-0 
Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) (2) defeated Cecilia CARDENAS (ARG) 7-6(2) 7-6(5) 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Yasmin ENRICH (ARG) (3) 6-3 6-1 
Amira PIROVANI (ARG) defeated Maria Emilia MANAGO CORTESINI (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) defeated Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) 6-1 6-1 
Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-1 6-2 
Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) defeated Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) 6-1 6-3 
Andressa GARCIA (BRA) Vs Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA) 60 64
(SE)Aranza Salut (ARG) v (wc)Estefania Donnet (ARG) 67(4) 64 76(3)

(Q)Agustina Sol Eskenazi (ARG) v (Q)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) 63 63
(8)Claudia Razzeto (PER) v Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 36 64 61

(4)Joana Cortez (BRA) v (Q)Demi-Manuella Barao-Rodrigues (POR) 63 63
(wc)Jordana Lujan (ARG) d. Ornella Caron (ARG) 64 76(5) 

(wc)Rocio Galarza (ARG) v (Q)Amira Pirovani (ARG) 76(5) 62
(5)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v (wc)Maria-Florencia Novillo (ARG) 61 61

(7)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 63 75
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Aude Vermoezen (BEL) 36 63 62

Guillermina Zukerman (ARG) d. Monica Pezzotti (COL) 75 46 63
(3/Q)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 64 61

(Q)Adriana Pereira (PER) d. (6)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (ARG) 26 76(5) 76(5)
(Q)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. (Q)Andressa Garcia (BRA) 75 76(5)

Natalia Guitler (BRA) v Natalia Cheng (BRA) 63 64
Carla Beltami (ARG) d. (2)Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG) 63 46 62

2nd Round

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v (SE)Aranza Salut (ARG) 57 64 64
(8)Claudia Razzeto (PER) v (Q)Agustina Sol Eskenazi (ARG) 64 61

(4)Joana Cortez (BRA) v (wc)Jordana Lujan (ARG) 60 62
(5)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v (wc)Rocio Galarza (ARG) 61 61

(7)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 62 60
(3/Q)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v Guillermina Zukerman (ARG) 61 64

(Q)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. (Q)Adriana Pereira (PER) 67(7) 63 76(7)
Natalia Guitler (BRA) v Carla Beltami (ARG) 46 76(0) 62

QF

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v (8)Claudia Razzeto (PER) 76(3) 36 76(4)
(5)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v (4)Joana Cortez (BRA) 61 62
(3/Q)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v (7)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 62 46 76(1)
Natalia Guitler (BRA) v (Q)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 64 26 62

SF

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v (5)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 62 16 64
(3/Q)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v Natalia Guitler (BRA) 60 62

Final

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (3/Q)Andrea Benitez (ARG) 76(4) 06 60



$10k Trivandrum (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) defeated Shivani MYSORE SREEKANTIAH (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Kesiki JAYAPALAN (IND) defeated Nithya Raj BABU RAJ (IND) 6-0 6-0 

Harshini REDDY (IND) defeated Rani Smita JAIN (IND) 6-4 3-6 6-0 
Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) defeated Bhavani RAVISANKAR (IND) 6-0 6-1 

Liza VIPLAV (IND) defeated Shilpi JAISWAL (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) defeated Chirashanthi RAJUR (IND) 6-3 6-2 

Arthi VENKATARAMAN (IND) defeated Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) 7-5 6-2 
Archana VENKATARAMAN (IND) defeated Cindana MANICKAVEL (IND) 6-1 6-1 

Prerana PRATHAP (IND) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-3 6-2 
Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Anupama RAJUR (IND) 7-6(3) 7-6(1) 

Alexandra RILEY (USA) defeated Medha JHA (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Shweta KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) defeated Preethi SRINIVASAN (IND) 6-
1 6-4 

Sahan SHETTY (IND) defeated Mahisha Vardhini MOHAN DOSS (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Shahin ANSARI (IND) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-4 

Nupur KAUL (IND) defeated Raadhae SVARUPA (IND) 6-3 7-5 
Geeta MANOHAR (IND) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) 6-1 6-0 

Final Round

Kesiki JAYAPALAN (IND) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 5-7 6-3 6-0 
Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) defeated Harshini REDDY (IND) 4-6 6-1 6-3 
Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) defeated Liza VIPLAV (IND) 4-6 7-5 7-5 
Archana VENKATARAMAN (IND) defeated Arthi VENKATARAMAN (IND) 6-0 6-1 
Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 6-3 6-4 
Alexandra RILEY (USA) defeated Shweta KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) 6-4 6-1 
Shahin ANSARI (IND) defeated Sahan SHETTY (IND) 6-3 6-3 
Geeta MANOHAR (IND) defeated Nupur KAUL (IND) 6-0 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Isha LAKHANI (IND) (1) defeated Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-1 6-0 
Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 6-4 6-3 

Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) 7-5 6-1 
Prerana-Mythri APPINENI (IND) (5) defeated Archana VENKATARAMAN (IND) 
6-4 6-3 

Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (3) defeated Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) 7-5 3-6 6-3 
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Geeta MANOHAR (IND) defeated Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 
Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) defeated Sonal PHADKE (IND) (8) 4-6 6-4 6-
2 

Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (7) defeated Shahin ANSARI (IND) 6-1 6-0 
Parul GOSWAMI (IND) defeated Julia MATOJAN (EST) 6-3 6-3 

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) defeated Vishakha SHEORAN (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Parija MALOO (IND) (4) defeated Kesiki JAYAPALAN (IND) 6-3 6-2 

Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (6) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) defeated Parvathy VIJAYAN (IND) 6-0 6-0 

Shalini SAHOO (IND) defeated Neha Sujit NAIR (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (2) defeated Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) 6-2 6-2 

2nd Round

Isha LAKHANI (IND) (1) defeated Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) 6-2 6-1 
Prerana-Mythri APPINENI (IND) (5) defeated Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) 7-6(2) 6-1 

Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (3) defeated Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) 6-3 0-6 6-4 
Geeta MANOHAR (IND) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 6-4 6-2 

Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (7) defeated Parul GOSWAMI (IND) 1-6 6-3 6-3 
Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) defeated Parija MALOO (IND) (4) 6-1 6-1 

Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (6) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) 6-1 6-2 
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (2) defeated Shalini SAHOO (IND) 6-1 6-7(6) 7-6(2) 

QF

Isha LAKHANI (IND) (1) defeated Prerana-Mythri APPINENI (IND) (5) 4-6 6-2 6-2 
Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (3) defeated Geeta MANOHAR (IND) 7-5 6-3 
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (7) defeated Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) 6-3 7-5 
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (6) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (2) 3-0 Retired

SF

Isha LAKHANI (IND) (1) defeated Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (3) 6-2 6-0 
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (6) defeated Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (7) 6-3 2-6 6-2

Final

Isha LAKHANI (IND) (1) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (6) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4 



$10k Mostar (BIH)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Aleksandra DZAKULA (SRB) BYE
Linda KRISTIC (CRO) BYE

Jovana MILETIC (SRB) BYE
Ida KRNIC (CRO) BYE

Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) BYE
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 6-1 6-1 

Nina MUJEZINOVIC (BIH) BYE
Vivien SVIRKOVSKA (CRO) BYE

Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) BYE
Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) defeated Luciana ULLMANN (BRA) 6-2 6-2 

Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) BYE
Nikolina DOMINIKOVIC (CRO) BYE

Milica ZIVANOVIC (CAN) BYE
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) 7-5 6-4 

Anita GIRIZD (SRB) BYE
Andrea PAVLOVIC (SRB) BYE

Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) BYE
Katja MILAS (CRO) BYE

Jovana KARAC (SRB) BYE
Marina LAZIC (SRB) BYE

Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) BYE
Marina JOZIPOVIC (CRO) defeated Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) 7-5 6-4 

ivana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) BYE
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) BYE

Johanna KONTA (AUS) BYE
Ema POLIC (SRB) BYE

Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) BYE
Virginia TICA (ROU) BYE

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) BYE
Gorana STEVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Monika LIKIC (CRO) 6-2 6-0 

Sanja RACIC (BIH) BYE
Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) BYE

2nd Round

Linda KRISTIC (CRO) defeated Aleksandra DZAKULA (SRB) 6-3 6-0 
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Ida KRNIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2 

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-0 
Nina MUJEZINOVIC (BIH) defeated Vivien SVIRKOVSKA (CRO) 6-4 6-2 

Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) defeated Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3 
Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated Nikolina DOMINIKOVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-1 

Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Milica ZIVANOVIC (CAN) 6-1 6-0 
Andrea PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Anita GIRIZD (SRB) 6-1 6-4 

Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 7-6(3) 6-1 
Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Jovana KARAC (SRB) 6-0 6-1 

Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) defeated Marina JOZIPOVIC (CRO) 6-0 4-6 7-5 
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) defeated ivana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2 

Johanna KONTA (AUS) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 6-3 6-0 
Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-0 6-1 

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Gorana STEVANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2 
Sanja RACIC (BIH) defeated Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4

Final Round

Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Linda KRISTIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1 
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Nina MUJEZINOVIC (BIH) 4-6 6-4 6-2 
Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-3 6-1 
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Andrea PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-0 
Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) defeated Marina LAZIC (SRB) 6-4 7-6(2) 
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) defeated Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) 6-1 6-1 
Johanna KONTA (AUS) defeated Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0 
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Sanja RACIC (BIH) 6-0 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. (1)Cristina Celani (ITA) 62 64
(Q)Andjela Nemcevic (SRB) v (wc)Victoria Schweizer (SUI) 61 61

Diana Eriksson (SWE) v Efrat Mishor (ISR) 64 63
(5)Janina Toljan (AUT) v (Q)Jovana Miletic (SRB) 36 63 63

(4)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v (wc)Mara Zovko (CRO) 63 64
(wc)Ema Burgic (BIH) d. Andrea Berkova (CZE) 60 46 64

Eva Pigova (CZE) v Daniela Islamaj (ALB) 64 46 64
(Q)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (LL)Roxana Alexandru (CAN) 63 61

(Q)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (6)Tamara Stojkovic (CRO) 75 61
Zorica Petrov (SRB) v Ajla Behram (SWE) 75 61

Anja Prislan (SLO) d. Lisa Summerer (AUT) 64 67(1) 75
(3)Petra Pajalic (SLO) v (Q)Michaela Bazdickova (CZE) 62 46 76(2)

(7)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v (Q)Dunja Sunkic (SRB) 63 62
(Q)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) v (wc)Maria Petrova (RUS) 62 75

(Q)Raphaela Zotter (AUT) d. Nevena Selakovic (SRB) 64 61
(2)Mika Urbancic (SLO) v Lenka Dzygovska (SVK) 60 60

2nd Round

Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. (Q)Andjela Nemcevic (SRB) 16 76(4) 62
(5)Janina Toljan (AUT) v Diana Eriksson (SWE) 62 64

(wc)Ema Burgic (BIH) d. (4)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 61 61
(Q)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Eva Pigova (CZE) 67(4) 61 64

(Q)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Zorica Petrov (SRB) 61 63
Anja Prislan (SLO) d. (3)Petra Pajalic (SLO) 62 63

(7)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v (Q)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 62 62
(2)Mika Urbancic (SLO) v (Q)Raphaela Zotter (AUT) 64 16 61

QF

(5)Janina Toljan (AUT) v Teresa Malikova (CZE) 62 46 60
(Q)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (wc)Ema Burgic (BIH) 64 60
(Q)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Anja Prislan (SLO) 64 61
(7)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v (2)Mika Urbancic (SLO) 63 62

SF

(5)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. (Q)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 64 64
(Q)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (7)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 61 61

Final

(Q)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (5)Janina Toljan (AUT) 63 36 64



$10k Michalovce (SVK)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (1) BYE
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Monika GALIKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-4 

Dominika JASOVA (SVK) BYE
Dominika ZAPRAZNA (SVK) BYE

Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) BYE
Alexandra GRACOVA (SVK) BYE

Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) BYE
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) BYE

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) BYE
Anna SIMKOVA (SVK) BYE

Natalia ERDELYIOVA (SVK) BYE
Zuzana VINSOVA (SVK) BYE

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) BYE
Martyna SNITKO (POL) BYE

Katarina BROOSOVA (SVK) BYE
Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) BYE

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) BYE
Barbara KRZESINSKA (POL) BYE

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) BYE
Ivana BELEJOVA (SVK) BYE

Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) BYE
Judit NAGY (HUN) BYE

Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) BYE
Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) BYE

Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) BYE
Alexandra ULBRICHTOVA (SVK) BYE

Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) BYE
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) BYE

Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) BYE
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) BYE

Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) defeated Ivana MRAVCOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3 
Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) BYE

2nd Round

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (1) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-2 6-2 
Dominika JASOVA (SVK) defeated Dominika ZAPRAZNA (SVK) 6-2 6-2 

Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) defeated Alexandra GRACOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1 
Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-1 

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Anna SIMKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4 
Zuzana VINSOVA (SVK) defeated Natalia ERDELYIOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1 

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Martyna SNITKO (POL) 6-2 6-0 
Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) defeated Katarina BROOSOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-4 

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Barbara KRZESINSKA (POL) 6-2 6-4 
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Ivana BELEJOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1 

Judit NAGY (HUN) defeated Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-3 
Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) defeated Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-4 

Alexandra ULBRICHTOVA (SVK) defeated Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-1 
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3 

Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 4-6 6-3 6-2 
Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) defeated Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) 6-4 3-6 7-5

Final Round

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (1) defeated Dominika JASOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1 
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) defeated Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-4 
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Zuzana VINSOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-3 
Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) 6-1 6-4 
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-4 
Judit NAGY (HUN) defeated Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-1 
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Alexandra ULBRICHTOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1 
Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) 6-3 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Katarzyna Piter (POL) v (wc)Martina Kostalova (SVK) 62 61
(Q)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) d. (Q)Judit Nagy (HUN) 61 Ret.

Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v (LL)Alexandra Ulbrichtova (SVK) 62 60
(8)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) v Barbora Matusova (CZE) 62 61

(4)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v (Q)Petra Krejsova (CZE) 63 62
(Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Julia Jagodzinska (POL) 61 61

(Q)Barbora Krtickova (CZE) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 64 16 75
(6)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) v (wc)Katarina Baranova (SVK) 60 60

(5)Palma Kiraly (HUN) v (wc)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 60 62
Julia Mayr (ITA) v (Q)Lucia Vrskova (SVK) 26 64 62

(Q)Eva Husakova (CZE) v (Q)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 63 62
Katarina Poljakova (SVK) d. (3)Martina Balogova (SVK) 63 61

(7)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v (wc)Karin Morgosova (SVK) 46 64 64
Pavla Smidova (CZE) v Patricia Veresova (SVK) 50 Ret.

Romana Tabakova (SVK) v Karolina Domanski (SWE) 62 63
(2)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v Ksenia Lopina (UKR) 60 61

2nd Round

(1)Katarzyna Piter (POL) v (Q)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 63 62
(8)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) v Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 63 63

(Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (4)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 67(3) 63 61
(6)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) v (Q)Barbora Krtickova (CZE) 62 61

(5)Palma Kiraly (HUN) v Julia Mayr (ITA) 26 63 60
(Q)Eva Husakova (CZE) v Katarina Poljakova (SVK) 06 64 62

Pavla Smidova (CZE) v (7)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 75 64
Romana Tabakova (SVK) v (2)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 62 26 60

QF

(1)Katarzyna Piter (POL) v (8)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 61 61
(6)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) v (Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 60 62
(5)Palma Kiraly (HUN) v (Q)Eva Husakova (CZE) 63 64
Romana Tabakova (SVK) v Pavla Smidova (CZE) 64 63

SF

(6)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) v (1)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 16 75 63
Romana Tabakova (SVK) v (5)Palma Kiraly (HUN) 64 76(4)

Final

(6)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. Romana Tabakova (SVK) 62 63



$10k Edinburgh (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (1) BYE
Emily ASKEW (GBR) defeated Jodie WILLIAMS (GBR) 6-4 4-6 6-3 

Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (2) BYE
Melanie OOSTERHOF (GER) defeated Sophie PROCTOR (GBR) 6-2 2-6 6-2 

Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (3) BYE
Rosanna HATCH (GBR) defeated Emma HILES (AUS) 6-3 6-2 

Volha DUKO (BLR) (4) BYE
Melissa LAHARRAGUE (FRA) defeated Laura COLLINS (GBR) 1-6 6-1 6-0 

Michaela INCE (GBR) BYE
Aimee JARRATT (GBR) defeated Leigh KASPEREK (GBR) 6-1 6-2 

Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) BYE
Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-
2 

Jessica BUDD (GBR) BYE
Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Visnja VULETIC (SRB) Walkover

Georgina BASTICK (GBR) BYE
Lottie FOX (GBR) defeated Hannah HUME (GBR) 6-2 6-4 

Final Round

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (1) defeated Emily ASKEW (GBR) 6-2 6-1 
Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (2) defeated Melanie OOSTERHOF (GER) 6-3 6-2 
Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (3) defeated Rosanna HATCH (GBR) 6-7(3) 7-6(1) 6-1 
Volha DUKO (BLR) (4) defeated Melissa LAHARRAGUE (FRA) 4-6 6-0 6-0 
Aimee JARRATT (GBR) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 6-3 6-1 
Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) defeated Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) 6-3 6-2 
Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Jessica BUDD (GBR) 6-0 6-2 
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Lottie FOX (GBR) 6-1 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (1) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) 6-0 6-2 
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) defeated Monika KRAUZE (POL) 6-4 6-3 

Volha DUKO (BLR) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-4 
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (7) 6-4 6-0 

Camille SAPENE (FRA) defeated Jade CURTIS (GBR) (3) 7-6(3) 6-3 
Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) defeated Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-0 

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 
Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) defeated Rosanna HATCH (GBR) 6-3 6-4 

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) defeated Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (5) 6-3 6-1 
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Kristina STEIERT (GER) 6-3 6-1 

Amy SARGEANT (GBR) defeated Melanie OOSTERHOF (GER) 6-3 6-1 
Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) 0-6 6-4 
6-1 

Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (6) 7-5 1-6 6-4 
Aimee JARRATT (GBR) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 0-6 7-5 6-3 

Amy ASKEW (GBR) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2 
Marcella KOEK (NED) (2) defeated Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

2nd Round

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (1) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) 6-0 6-4 
Volha DUKO (BLR) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) 6-2 6-4 

Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) defeated Camille SAPENE (FRA) 7-5 6-2 
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3 

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Jocelyn RAE (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-2 
Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) defeated Amy SARGEANT (GBR) 6-2 6-3 

Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Aimee JARRATT (GBR) 6-0 6-2 
Marcella KOEK (NED) (2) defeated Amy ASKEW (GBR) 6-3 6-4 

QF

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (1) defeated Volha DUKO (BLR) 6-2 6-3 
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) 6-4 6-3 
Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 6-3 6-1 
Marcella KOEK (NED) (2) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) 6-3 6-2 

SF

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (1) 6-1 4-6 6-4 
Marcella KOEK (NED) (2) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-3 

Final

Marcella KOEK (NED) (2) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) 6-1 4-6 6-3



$10k Vic (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(Alt)Lucie VECEROVA (CZE) Vs Cynthia TORNIL-MARCLAY (ESP) 61 67(2) 62
Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) d. Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) 61 62

Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) d. Nona MOTSKOBILI (GEO) 60 61
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) Vs Alicia DE LA CAPILLA (ESP) 76(5) 62

Nina ZANDER (GER) d. Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (2) Not Played
Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) Vs Cristina GIMENEZ PENA (ESP) 60 63

Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) Vs Candela MUNOZ GIRON (ESP) 46 62 64
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) d. Alexandra Ioa SIMINICEANU (ROU) 75 60

Nicole BUITONI (BRA) (3) Vs Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) 67(4) 75 62
Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) d. Alba SERRA (ESP) 60 60

Helena MARTINEZ-SOLER (ESP) d. Kristina SHISHKINA (RUS) 64 62
Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) Vs Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) 64 62

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (4) Vs Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 60 63 
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) d. Inna AGAEVA (RUS) 63 61

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) d. Magda RIUTORT-BOU (ESP) 64 64
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) Vs Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 64 62

Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) (5) Vs Nela KREJCI (CZE) 60 60 
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) Vs Katie GOUYETTE (GBR) 61 60

Daphne STAELENS (BEL) Vs Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP) 61 60
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) Vs Maribel VICENTE-JOYERA (ESP) 60 61

Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (6) Vs Andrea MORA-BARBA (ESP) 62 64
Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) d. Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 75 62

Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) Vs Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 62 61
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) d. Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 62 63 

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (7) Vs Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 75 61
Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) d. Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ (ESP) 63 62

Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) Vs Carolina DELGADO (CHI) 57 64 64
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) Vs Marina OLLE-HURTADO (ESP) 60 60 

Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (8) Vs Maria NAVARRO CRUZ (ESP) 62 62
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) d. Giovanna MANDON GRIGIONI (ESP) 75 63 

Judit DOMINGO-CASAS (ESP) Vs Irina KORIPENKO (RUS) 76(2) 62
Clara MATIAS (ESP) d. Clara BERENGUER (ESP) 60 62

2nd Round

Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) defeated Lucie VECEROVA (CZE) 6-2 6-0 
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) 6-2 4-6 7-5 

Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-2 
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Anna Christine PATRIMONIO 
(PHI) 6-0 7-6(3) 

Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Nicole BUITONI (BRA) (3) 6-1 3-6 6-4 
Helena MARTINEZ-SOLER (ESP) defeated Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) 6-1 
6-1 

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) 6-2 6-4 
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-0 6-
0 

Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) (5) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) 6-3 6-4 
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 6-4 6-3 

Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (6) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 6-1 6-0 

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (7) defeated Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-1 
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) 
6-1 6-0 

Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (8) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-0 6-3 
Clara MATIAS (ESP) defeated Judit DOMINGO-CASAS (ESP) 6-4 7-5

Final Round

Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) 7-6(2) 7-5 
Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Helena MARTINEZ-SOLER (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) 4-6 6-0 6-3 
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) defeated Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) (5) 6-2 6-1 
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (6) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (7) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (8) defeated Clara MATIAS (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (Q)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) 62 61
(Q)Anna Movsisyan (ARM) v (Q)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 61 75

(Q)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) v (wc)Carla Roset-Franco (ESP) 76(2) 75
(6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v (wc)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 64 64

(4)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) v Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) 16 63 75
Fatima El Allami (MAR) v (Q)Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) 63 76(5)

Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) v (Q)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 63 62
(7)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP) 61 60

(Q)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) d. (5)Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) 62 61
(LL)Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 75 61

Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 64 57 75
(3)Federica Quercia (ITA) v (wc)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 63 61

Anna Orlik (BLR) d. (LL)Laura Noguera-Aparicio (ESP) 61 62
Diana Brunel (FRA) v (wc)Julia Comas-Espona (ESP) 61 60

Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v (LL)Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) 60 75
(2)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v (Q)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 60 61

2nd Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (Q)Anna Movsisyan (ARM) 62 76(6)
(6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v (Q)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 64 62

(4)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) v Fatima El Allami (MAR) 64 57 63
(7)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) 64 64

(LL)Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) d. (Q)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) 61 61
(3)Federica Quercia (ITA) v Amanda Carreras (GBR) 63 46 62

Anna Orlik (BLR) d. Diana Brunel (FRA) 36 63 63
(2)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 62 62

QF

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 64 60
(7)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v (4)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) 75 62
(3)Federica Quercia (ITA) v (LL)Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) 63 60
Anna Orlik (BLR) d. (2)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 63 26 61

SF

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. (7)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 61 63
Anna Orlik (BLR) d. (3)Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 64

Final

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. Anna Orlik (BLR) w/o



$10k Tarakan (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (1) BYE
Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) defeated Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) 6-3 6-1 

Renee BINNIE (AUS) BYE
Nancy METRIYA (INA) defeated Frances MILLER (AUS) 6-1 6-1 

Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-2 6-0 
Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-2 2-6 6-2 

Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) BYE
Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-4 6-3 

Anggrenny OKY-SUCONONG (INA) defeated Tzu-Chen HSU (TPE) 6-1 7-5 
Dede-Tari KUSRINI (INA) defeated Dwi ARIYANA (INA) 6-1 6-2 

Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) defeated Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) 7-6(5) 7-6(1) 
Xi LU (CHN) defeated Tanja KOVACEVIC (AUS) 6-1 6-0 

Chun-Yan HE (CHN) defeated Ajeng AQUINIA (INA) 6-0 6-0 
Elena CHERNYAKOVA (RUS) BYE

Chu CHU (CHN) BYE
Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 6-0 1-6 6-2

Final Round

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (1) defeated Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) 5-7 6-3 7-5 
Nancy METRIYA (INA) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) 3-6 6-4 3-0 Retired
Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) defeated Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) 0-6 6-1 6-2 
Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 3-6 6-1 6-2 
Dede-Tari KUSRINI (INA) defeated Anggrenny OKY-SUCONONG (INA) 6-3 4-6 6-3 
Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) defeated Xi LU (CHN) 6-4 6-2 
Elena CHERNYAKOVA (RUS) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 6-3 5-7 6-2 
Chu CHU (CHN) defeated Di ZHAO (CHN) 3-6 6-1 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) v Shayna McDowell (AUS) 62 40 Ret.
Jie Hao (CHN) v Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 63 62

Kairangi Vano (NZL) v (Q)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) 76(1) 64
(Q)Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) d. (8)Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 67(4) 61 76(2)

(4)Chen Liang (CHN) v Wukitasih Sawondari (INA) 61 63
Patricia Chirea (ROU) v (Q)Moe Kawatoko (JPN) 76(4) 63

(wc)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) d. (wc)Mia Sacca (INA) 62 62
(5)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) v (wc)Liza Andriyani (INA) 75 64

(7)Lavinia Tananta (INA) v Tomoko Taira (JPN) 46 75 62
Maki Arai (JPN) v (Q)Dede-Tari Kusrini (INA) 67(3) 63 61

(wc)Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto (INA) d. (Q)Chu Chu (CHN) 36 62 60
(3/Q)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 63 64

Mitsuko Ise (JPN) d. (6)Katerina Polunina (UKR) 63 63
Tegan Edwards (RSA) d. Cassandra Barr (AUS) 63 06 63

Jessy Rompies (INA) v (Q)Nancy Metriya (INA) 62 60
(Q)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) d. (2)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 57 61 61

2nd Round

Jie Hao (CHN) v (1)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) 63 64
(Q)Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) d. Kairangi Vano (NZL) 46 63 64

(4)Chen Liang (CHN) v Patricia Chirea (ROU) 61 62
(wc)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) d. (5)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 57 61 10 Ret.

(7)Lavinia Tananta (INA) v Maki Arai (JPN) 61 63
(3/Q)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v (wc)Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto (INA) 61 63

Mitsuko Ise (JPN) d. Tegan Edwards (RSA) 63 61
Jessy Rompies (INA) v (Q)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) 63 64

QF

Jie Hao (CHN) v (Q)Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) 62 60
(4)Chen Liang (CHN) v (wc)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) 62 60
(7)Lavinia Tananta (INA) v (3/Q)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 46 61 64
Mitsuko Ise (JPN) d. Jessy Rompies (INA) 30 Ret.

SF

(4)Chen Liang (CHN) d. Jie Hao (CHN) 61 16 62
(7)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Mitsuko Ise (JPN) 62 16 62

Final

(4)Chen Liang (CHN) d. (7)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 67(1) 62 63

Last edited by tobi : May 12th, 2008 at 10:31 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old May 17th, 2008, 06:22 PM   #63
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 12

Code:
$50k Saint Gaudens (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE v BYE
(7)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) v Alice Balducci (ITA) 75 75

(2)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v Volha Duko (BLR) 64 62
(6)Estelle Guisard (FRA) v Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 60 61

(3)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v Pauline Audet (FRA) 62 60
(5)Karla Mraz (FRA) v Laure-Eline Faure (FRA) 62 62

(4)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v Eleonore Picot (FRA) 61 60
(8)Leonie Mekel (NED) v Melissa Laharrague (FRA) 62 61

Final Round

(7)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) v BYE 
(6)Estelle Guisard (FRA) v (2)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 63 75
(3)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v (5)Karla Mraz (FRA) 26 64 61
(4)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v (8)Leonie Mekel (NED) 76(8) 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v (Q)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) 62 62
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v (Q)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 63 64

Elena Bovina (RUS) v Alina Jidkova (RUS) 36 62 60
(Q)Estelle Guisard (FRA) v (LL)Melissa Laharrague (FRA) 60 62

(Q)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v (LL)Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 60 61
(JE)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v (wc)Violette Huck (FRA) 64 62

(wc)Amandine Hesse (FRA) v (wc)Constance Sibille (FRA) 62 75
(8)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 26 62 61

(6)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v Claudine Schaul (LUX) 62 63
Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) v Virginie Pichet (FRA) 62 60

Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (LL)Leonie Mekel (NED) 61 64
(3)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v (wc)Laetitia Prat (FRA) 61 62

(9)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 60 16 63
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v (LL)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 64 63

Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 64 63
(2)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v (LL)Karla Mraz (FRA) 63 62

2nd Round

(1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 62 60
Elena Bovina (RUS) v (Q)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 75 62

(JE)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v (Q)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 67(4) 60 61
(8)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v (wc)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 62 60

Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) v (6)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 63 62
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (3)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 76(4) 63

(9)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 64 64
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (2)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 62 64

QF

(1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v Elena Bovina (RUS) 57 64 76(6)
(JE)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v (8)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) 62 16 61
Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 62 60
(9)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 62 76(4)

SF

(1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (JE)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 76(5) 75
Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) d. (9)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 63 26 62

Final

(1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) 64 64



$50k Kurume (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v BYE
Machiko Shigefuji (JPN) d. Chika Terasawa (JPN) 60 60

Tori Kinard (USA) v Kasumi Aiko (JPN) 63 63
(6)Qiang Wang (CHN) v Mami Hasegawa (JPN) 76(6) 64

(2)Alison Bai (AUS) v BYE
Yumi Nakano (JPN) v Yoko Yanase (JPN) 62 60

Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) v Yuko Kurata (JPN) 63 62
(8)Ting Li (CHN) v Yurina Koshino (JPN) 75 63

(3)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) v BYE
Alenka Hubacek (AUS) v Ami Nakano (JPN) 61 61

Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) v (wc)Miki Hamada (JPN) 60 62
(5)Kanae Hisami (JPN) v Misa Eguchi (JPN) 61 64

(4)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) v Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 46 64 62
Miki Kawamura (JPN) v Airi Hagimoto (JPN) 64 62

Mari Inoue (JPN) v Risako Sugihara (JPN) 62 61
Minori Takemoto (JPN) d. (7)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 76(3) 64

2nd Round

(1)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v Machiko Shigefuji (JPN) 64 62
(6)Qiang Wang (CHN) v Tori Kinard (USA) 06 60 61

(2)Alison Bai (AUS) v Yumi Nakano (JPN) 63 62
Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) v (8)Ting Li (CHN) 64 63

(3)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) v Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 63 75
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) v (5)Kanae Hisami (JPN) 63 76(3)

(4)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) v Miki Kawamura (JPN) 64 64
Mari Inoue (JPN) v Minori Takemoto (JPN) 62 26 63

Final Round

(1)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v (6)Qiang Wang (CHN) 64 67(6) 61
Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) v (2)Alison Bai (AUS) 76(5) 26 62
(3)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) v Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 62 76(5)
(4)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) v Mari Inoue (JPN) 63 76(2)

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) d. (1)Melanie South (GBR) 64 46 63
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v Nicole Kriz (AUS) 64 64

Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v (Q)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 64 64
(wc)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (8)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 61 60

Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. (3)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 64 61
(LL)Qiang Wang (CHN) v (wc)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 75 64

Ling Zhang (HKG) v (LL)Alison Bai (AUS) 36 64 75
Erika Sema (JPN) d. (6)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 62 75

(7)Erika Takao (JPN) v Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 26 75 75
(Q)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 62 76(5)

Mari Tanaka (JPN) v (wc)Chinatsu Maeda (JPN) 63 64
(4)Ellen Barry (NZL) v (LL)Mari Inoue (JPN) 61 64

(5)Yurika Sema (JPN) v Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 36 75 61
Alexandra Panova (RUS) v Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 61 61

Remi Tezuka (JPN) v (wc)Sayako Matsunaga (JPN) 62 61
Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) d. (Q)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 64 63

2nd Round

Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v (Q)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 61 63
(wc)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 63 62

Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. (LL)Qiang Wang (CHN) 64 64
Erika Sema (JPN) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 63 16 63

(7)Erika Takao (JPN) v (Q)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) 63 76(4)
(4)Ellen Barry (NZL) v Mari Tanaka (JPN) 75 63

Alexandra Panova (RUS) v (5)Yurika Sema (JPN) 76(5) 63
Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 62 76(2)

QF

Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v (wc)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) 62 62
Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 64 62
(7)Erika Takao (JPN) v (4)Ellen Barry (NZL) 67(10) 33 Ret.
Alexandra Panova (RUS) v Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 61 76(2)

SF

Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 64 75
Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (7)Erika Takao (JPN) 62 61

Final

Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 75 63



$25k Raleigh (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Alexis Gordon (USA) v BYE
Alexus Coats (USA) v Amy Dillingham (USA) 62 61

Tiffany Kurniawan (USA) v BYE
(12)Theresa Logar (USA) v BYE

(2)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v BYE
Jacqueline Wu (USA) v BYE

Chelsea Preeg (USA) d. Yuliana Motyl (CAN) 46 62 63
(15)Nicole Monteiro (NED) v BYE

(3)Ashley Weinhold (USA) v BYE
Christian Thompson (USA) v Larikah Russell (BAH) 75 63

Grace Min (USA) d. Sianna Simmons (USA) 62 61
(16)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) v BYE

(4)Mary Gambale (USA) v BYE
(wc)Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) v BYE

Kayla Rizzolo (USA) d. Hilary Toole (USA) 64 62
(10)Julia Boserup (USA) v BYE

(5)Salome Devidze (GEO) v BYE
Marilyn Baker (USA) v BYE

Catrina Thompson (USA) v Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 75 61
(9)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) v BYE

(6)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v BYE
Phoebe Di Leo (USA) v BYE

Trivena Monika Putri (IND) v (wc)Polina Pekhova (BLR) w/o
(11)Mami Inoue (USA) v BYE

(7)Chelsey Gullickson (USA) v BYE
McCall Jones (USA) v Kim Grant (RSA) 63 63

Kathryn Sell (USA) d. Rachel Snelen (USA) 61 61
(14)Anna Lubinsky (USA) v BYE

(8)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) v BYE
Sabrina Capannolo (USA) d. Lorena Martin (USA) 63 63

Erica Krisan (USA) v BYE
(13)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Alexis Gordon (USA) v Alexus Coats (USA) 60 61
(12)Theresa Logar (USA) v Tiffany Kurniawan (USA) 60 60

(2)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v Jacqueline Wu (USA) 61 64
Chelsea Preeg (USA) d. (15)Nicole Monteiro (NED) 62 64

(3)Ashley Weinhold (USA) v Christian Thompson (USA) 60 76(5)
(16)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) v Grace Min (USA) 62 57 63

(4)Mary Gambale (USA) v (wc)Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 60 60
(10)Julia Boserup (USA) v Kayla Rizzolo (USA) 64 61

(5)Salome Devidze (GEO) v Marilyn Baker (USA) 61 61
(9)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) v Catrina Thompson (USA) 63 62

(6)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v Phoebe Di Leo (USA) 61 60
(11)Mami Inoue (USA) v Trivena Monika Putri (IND) 60 61

(7)Chelsey Gullickson (USA) v McCall Jones (USA) 62 63
(14)Anna Lubinsky (USA) v Kathryn Sell (USA) 76(6) 60

(8)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) v Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 63 62
(13)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) v Erica Krisan (USA) 61 36 76(4)

Final Round

(1)Alexis Gordon (USA) v (12)Theresa Logar (USA) 75 75
(2)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v Chelsea Preeg (USA) 62 60
(3)Ashley Weinhold (USA) v (16)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 36 62 63
(4)Mary Gambale (USA) v (10)Julia Boserup (USA) 76(7) 64
(5)Salome Devidze (GEO) v (9)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 60 60
(6)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v (11)Mami Inoue (USA) 64 63
(7)Chelsey Gullickson (USA) v (14)Anna Lubinsky (USA) 76(5) 75
(8)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) v (13)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 60 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v (LL)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 62 75
(Q)Salome Devidze (GEO) d. Neha Uberoi (USA) 26 64 62

(wc)Beatrice Capra (USA) v (Q)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 75 30 Ret.
(5)Madison Brengle (USA) v (Q)Alexis Gordon (USA) 76(4) 75

(4)Lauren Albanese (USA) v Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 61 60
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v (Q)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 76(5) 62

(Q)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. (wc)Lauren Herring (USA) 62 63
(Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (6)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 76(5) 63

(7)Audra Cohen (USA) v (Q)Mary Gambale (USA) 62 75
(Q)Chelsey Gullickson (USA) d. (wc)Courtney Nagle (USA) 63 60

(wc)Brooke Bolender (USA) d. Stefania Boffa (SUI) 67(5) 63 63
(3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v Carly Gullickson (USA) 46 63 62

(8)Kelly Liggan (IRL) v Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 64 62
(LL)Theresa Logar (USA) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 62 64

Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 76(4) 62
(2)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v Alexandra Mueller (USA) 63 76(3)

2nd Round

(1)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v (Q)Salome Devidze (GEO) 61 75
(5)Madison Brengle (USA) v (wc)Beatrice Capra (USA) 76(4) 62

(4)Lauren Albanese (USA) v Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 63 62
(Q)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. (Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) 64 63

(Q)Chelsey Gullickson (USA) d. (7)Audra Cohen (USA) 61 75
(3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v (wc)Brooke Bolender (USA) 62 60

(LL)Theresa Logar (USA) d. (8)Kelly Liggan (IRL) 75 57 76(4)
Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (2)Soledad Esperon (ARG) 64 63

QF

(1)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v (5)Madison Brengle (USA) 67(6) 62 62
(4)Lauren Albanese (USA) v (Q)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 62 63
(Q)Chelsey Gullickson (USA) d. (3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 75 76(0)
Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (LL)Theresa Logar (USA) 64 75

SF

(4)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (1)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) w/o
(Q)Chelsey Gullickson (USA) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 62 67(2) 62

Final

(Q)Chelsey Gullickson (USA) d. (4)Lauren Albanese (USA) 64 26 63



$25k Caserta (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v BYE
Monia Pederzoli (ITA) v Francesca Romano (ITA) 64 60

(2)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) v BYE
Valeria Casillo (ITA) v Cristiana Marotta (ITA) 57 75 61

(3)Ana Veselinovic (SRB) v BYE
(9)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) v BYE

(4)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v BYE
(13)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) v (wc)Chiara Petrazzuolo (ITA) 62 61

(5)Alexia Virgili (ITA) v BYE
(11)Claudia Giovine (ITA) v Margot Carter (GBR) 62 60

(6)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v BYE
(wc)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. (14)Letizia Lo Re (ITA) 63 76(5)

(7)Gianna Doz (CRO) v BYE
(12/wc)Susanna Mussi (ITA) v Emilia Desiderio (ITA) 63 26 64

(8)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) v BYE
Veronica Del Piano (ITA) d. (10)Gabriela Roux (CHI) 06 61 64

Final Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Monia Pederzoli (ITA) 60 61
(2)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) v Valeria Casillo (ITA) 62 61
(3)Ana Veselinovic (SRB) v (9)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 62 62
(4)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v (13)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 62 Ret.
(5)Alexia Virgili (ITA) v (11)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 60 61
(wc)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. (6)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 64 63
(7)Gianna Doz (CRO) v (12/wc)Susanna Mussi (ITA) 61 61
(8)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) v Veronica Del Piano (ITA) 64 63

Main Draw

First Round

(SE)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (1)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 36 75 62
(Q)Alexia Virgili (ITA) v (Q)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 76(4) 76(2)

Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v (Q)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 63 63
Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (7)Christina Wheeler (AUS) 63 62

Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (LL)Susanna Mussi (ITA) 60 63
(wc)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 36 62 62

(LL)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v (wc)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 26 62 64
(5)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v (LL)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 61 60

Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. (8)Anna Floris (ITA) 64 62
Petra Martic (CRO) v (Q)Ana Veselinovic (SRB) 67(5) 63 62

(Q)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 64 62
(3)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v (Q)Gianna Doz (CRO) 61 61

(6)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v (wc)Sara Savarise (ITA) 76(1) 62
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (Q)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) 60 61

Daria Kustova (BLR) v Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 76(6) 63
(2)Julie Coin (FRA) v (wc)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 75 63

2nd Round

(SE)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (Q)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 64 62
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v Xinyun Han (CHN) 75 62

Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (wc)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 63 64
(5)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v (LL)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 76(2) 62

Petra Martic (CRO) v Alberta Brianti (ITA) 63 57 60
(Q)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (3)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 64 64

Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (6)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 62 63
(2)Julie Coin (FRA) v Daria Kustova (BLR) 61 62

QF

(SE)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 63 64
Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (5)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 62 64
(Q)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Petra Martic (CRO) 63 36 63
(2)Julie Coin (FRA) v Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 64 76(3)

SF

(SE)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 60 64
(Q)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (2)Julie Coin (FRA) 76(0) 63

Final

(SE)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (Q)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 63 61



$25k Szczecin (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE v BYE
Paula Kania (POL) v Marta Smiechowska (POL) 60 60

(2)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v BYE
Julia Jagodzinska (POL) d. Sandra Podolak (POL) 62 62

(3)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v BYE
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) v (wc)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 63 64

(4/wc)Karolina Kosinska (POL) v BYE
(9)Julia Glushko (ISR) v Natalia Kozel (POL) 60 61

(5)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) v BYE
(13)Karolina Domanski (SWE) v BYE

(6)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v BYE
(11)Eva Pigova (CZE) v BYE

(7/wc)Monika Kochanova (SVK) v BYE
(10)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) v BYE

(8/wc)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) v BYE
(12)Andrea Berkova (CZE) v BYE

Final Round

Paula Kania (POL) v BYE
(2)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v Julia Jagodzinska (POL) 60 62
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) v (3)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 46 63 61
(9)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (4/wc)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 76(7) 26 64
(5)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) v (13)Karolina Domanski (SWE) 61 62
(6)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v (11)Eva Pigova (CZE) 75 62
(7/wc)Monika Kochanova (SVK) d. (10)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) 64 63
(8/wc)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) d. (12)Andrea Berkova (CZE) 62 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v Olga Brozda (POL) 62 63
Nicole Riner (SUI) v (Q)Monika Kochanova (SVK) 62 76(2)

(LL)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (LL)Eva Pigova (CZE) 60 61
(Q)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) d. (6)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 60 60

(Q)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (3)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 63 26 76(2)
(Q)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) v (wc)Emma Flood (NOR) 61 63

Maria Abramovic (CRO) v (Q)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 63 62
(wc)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (8)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 75 61

Emma Laine (FIN) d. (7)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 64 64
(SE)Michelle Gerards (NED) v (wc)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 61 60

Joanna Sakowicz (POL) v (Q)Paula Kania (POL) 61 60
(4)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 62 60

Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (5)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 75 67(5) 63
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 62 64

(LL)Karolina Kosinska (POL) v (wc)Karolyn Grymel (GER) 63 61
(2)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v (Q)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 75 61

2nd Round

(1)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v Nicole Riner (SUI) 61 60
(Q)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) d. (LL)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 63 76(6)

(Q)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (Q)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) 76(2) 62
(wc)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Maria Abramovic (CRO) 64 64

(SE)Michelle Gerards (NED) v Emma Laine (FIN) 75 61
(4)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 63 64

Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 62 63
(2)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v (LL)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 62 75

QF

(1)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v (Q)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) w/o
(wc)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (Q)Julia Glushko (ISR) 67(2) 63 62
(SE)Michelle Gerards (NED) v (4)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 36 76(5) 62
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (2)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 63 46 61

SF

(1)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (wc)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 67(4) 63 62
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (SE)Michelle Gerards (NED) 67(6) 64 64

Final

(1)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 64 62



$10k Badalona (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (1) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) 6-4 6-2 
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Ona JANE (BRA) 6-1 6-1 

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Alexandra Ioa SIMINICEANU (ROU) defeated Marina OLLE-HURTADO (ESP) 6-4 6-1 

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (2) defeated Nela KREJCI (CZE) 6-0 6-0 
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) defeated Helena MARTINEZ-SOLER (ESP) 6-0 6-3 

Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 6-1 4-6 6-3 
Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) defeated Cynthia TORNIL-MARCLAY (ESP) 6-3 6-
0 

Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) (3) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-2 
Efrat MISHOR (ISR) defeated Caroline THORNTON (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Irina KORIPENKO (RUS) defeated Giulia COLETTI (ITA) 6-3 7-5 
Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) defeated Andrea MORA-BARBA (ESP) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-
0 

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (4) defeated Katie GOUYETTE (GBR) 6-1 6-0 
Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Maribel VICENTE-JOYERA (ESP) 6-1 6-4 

Clara MATIAS (ESP) defeated Jorxhilda KOSTANDINI (ALB) 6-0 6-0 
Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) defeated Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) 6-4 6-2 

Li XI (CHN) defeated Nicole BUITONI (BRA) (5) 7-6(3) 6-2 
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0 

Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 6-3 6-0 
Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Judit DOMINGO-CASAS (ESP) 6-4 7-5 

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (6) defeated Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-3 
Julia COMAS-ESPONA (ESP) defeated Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) 6-1 
7-5 

Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) defeated Inna AGAEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-
3 7-6(3) 

Lamia ESSAADI (MAR) (7) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) 6-3 6-3 
Chloe BABET (FRA) defeated Kristina SHISHKINA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 

Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Carolina DELGADO (CHI) 6-3 6-3 
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-0 6-0 

Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (8) defeated Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) 6-0 0-1 Retired
Elisa SIMONETTI (ITA) defeated Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) 6-1 6-2 

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Alicia DE LA CAPILLA (ESP) 6-0 6-2 
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ 
(ESP) (9) 6-2 3-6 7-5 

2nd Round

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (1) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Alexandra Ioa SIMINICEANU (ROU) 6-3 6-1 

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (2) defeated Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) 6-1 7-6(4) 
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) defeated Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 

Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) (3) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 6-3 2-6 6-1 
Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) defeated Irina KORIPENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-3 

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (4) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-2 3-6 6-4 
Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) defeated Clara MATIAS (ESP) 6-2 6-1 

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-2 6-0 
Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) defeated Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-3 

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (6) defeated Julia COMAS-ESPONA (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) defeated Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-2 6-0 

Chloe BABET (FRA) defeated Lamia ESSAADI (MAR) (7) 6-3 6-0 
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 
7-5 6-3 

Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (8) defeated Elisa SIMONETTI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO 
(ESP) 1-6 6-4 6-4 

Final Round

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (1) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-2 6-3 
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (2) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) 6-3 6-2 
Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) (3) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (4) defeated Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) 6-0 6-4 
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1 
Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (6) 6-4 6-0 
Chloe BABET (FRA) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-1 6-3 
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (8) 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 63 63
Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) v (Q)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) 62 60

Kristina Steiert (GER) v (wc)Romina Sceats (GBR) 61 61
(Q)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v (wc)Alicia Doms Golobart (ESP) 60 61

(4)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v (Q)Fatima El Allami (MAR) 76(4) 63
(SE)Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 63 46 64

Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 63 57 76(5)
(8)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 26 75 63

(5)Federica Quercia (ITA) v (Q)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 61 76(3)
(Q)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (Q)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 62 63

(Q)Chloe Babet (FRA) v (LL)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 63 63
(3)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v Benedetta Davato (ITA) 61 62

(6)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) v (LL)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) 46 62 63
(wc)Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP) v (LL)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 64 36 76(2)

Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v (wc)Patricia Fargas-Osorio (ESP) 60 64
Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) d. (2)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 63 62

2nd Round

Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) v (Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 26 63 64
(Q)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v Kristina Steiert (GER) 64 46 75

(4)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v (SE)Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) 62 62
Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) d. (8)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 46 60 63

(5)Federica Quercia (ITA) v (Q)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 64 60
(Q)Chloe Babet (FRA) v (3)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 76(5) 64

(6)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) v (wc)Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP) 63 75
Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 75 64

QF

Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) v (Q)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 61 62
(4)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 76(3) 06 62
(5)Federica Quercia (ITA) v (Q)Chloe Babet (FRA) 60 64
(6)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) v Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) 64 64

SF

(4)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) 63 63
(6)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. (5)Federica Quercia (ITA) 36 62 61

Final

(4)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (6)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) 46 61 61



$10k Bulungan (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) BYE
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Dwi ARIYANA (INA) 6-1 6-0 

Anggrenny OKY-SUCONONG (INA) BYE
Chu CHU (CHN) BYE

Dian ANGGRAINI (INA) BYE
Tanja KOVACEVIC (AUS) defeated Gabriella WITDARMONO (INA) 6-1 6-1 

Elizabeth RAFAILIDIS (AUS) BYE
Xi LU (CHN) defeated Tzu-Chen HSU (TPE) 6-0 6-0 

Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) BYE
Frances MILLER (AUS) BYE

Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) BYE
Kei SEKINE (JPN) defeated Nancy METRIYA (INA) 6-1 6-1 

Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) BYE
Dede-Tari KUSRINI (INA) BYE

Sirui HE (CHN) BYE
Ajeng AQUINIA (INA) BYE

Final Round

Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 6-0 6-2 
Chu CHU (CHN) defeated Anggrenny OKY-SUCONONG (INA) 7-6(1) 6-2 
Tanja KOVACEVIC (AUS) defeated Dian ANGGRAINI (INA) 6-2 6-0 
Xi LU (CHN) defeated Elizabeth RAFAILIDIS (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) defeated Frances MILLER (AUS) 5-0 Retired
Kei SEKINE (JPN) defeated Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 
Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) defeated Dede-Tari KUSRINI (INA) 3-6 6-1 6-1 
Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Ajeng AQUINIA (INA) 6-1 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) v Tiffany Welford (AUS) 62 31 Ret.
Maki Arai (JPN) v (Q)Tanja Kovacevic (AUS) 46 60 62

Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) v (Q)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) 61 61
(wc)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) d. (LL)Elizabeth Rafailidis (AUS) 63 61

(4/wc)Lavinia Tananta (INA) v (Q)Yen-Ling Chen (TPE) 62 61
(wc)Mia Sacca (INA) d. (Q)Kei Sekine (JPN) 62 57 76(3)

(Q)Chu Chu (CHN) d. (Q)Chi-Fan Liu (TPE) 62 63
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (6)Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 36 61 60

(5)Jie Hao (CHN) v (Q)Sirui He (CHN) 16 60 62
Beatrice Gumulya (INA) v (LL)Dian Anggraini (INA) 63 63

Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) v Renee Binnie (AUS) 62 76(5)
(3)Chen Liang (CHN) v Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto (INA) 64 46 63

Tomoko Taira (JPN) d. (8)Patricia Chirea (ROU) 63 30 Ret.
Mitsuko Ise (JPN) v Tegan Edwards (RSA) 76(2) 75

Wukirasih Sawondari (INA) v (Q)Xi Lu (CHN) 76(4) 64
(Q)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) d. (2)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 62 61

2nd Round

Maki Arai (JPN) v (1)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) 64 63
Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) v (wc)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 63 62

(4/wc)Lavinia Tananta (INA) v (wc)Mia Sacca (INA) 52 Ret.
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (Q)Chu Chu (CHN) 64 61

(5)Jie Hao (CHN) v Beatrice Gumulya (INA) 64 62
(3)Chen Liang (CHN) v Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 63 75

Tomoko Taira (JPN) d. Mitsuko Ise (JPN) 36 75 63
(Q)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) d. Wukirasih Sawondari (INA) 75 46 62

QF

Maki Arai (JPN) v Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) 64 61
(4/wc)Lavinia Tananta (INA) v Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 61 16 61
(3)Chen Liang (CHN) v (5)Jie Hao (CHN) 60 76(5)
Tomoko Taira (JPN) d. (Q)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) 62 62

SF

(4/wc)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Maki Arai (JPN) 61 61
(3)Chen Liang (CHN) d. Tomoko Taira (JPN) 61 62

Final

(3)Chen Liang (CHN) d. (4/wc)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 67(5) 62 62



$10k Bangkok (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) defeated Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA (UZB) (1) 6-2 7-6(9) 
Monika WEJNERT (AUS) defeated Olivia RICH (AUS) 6-1 6-0 

Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (2) defeated Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) 4-6 6-2 6-1 
Kamonthip SAOVANA (THA) defeated Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) 6-3 7-5 

Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) (3) defeated Thanyarat KARNJANAPONG (THA) 6-1 6-0 
Mia VRIENS (AUS) defeated Shweta KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) 6-1 6-1 

Parichart CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL (THA) defeated Kana WATANABE (JPN) 7-5 7-6(5) 
Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) defeated Kamonwan THONGSANER (THA) 6-3 6-0 

Xi BAI (CHN) defeated Daowadueng PHONKAN (THA) 6-1 6-3 
Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) defeated Siraprapai THUMRONGLUCK (THA) 6-4 6-2 

Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) defeated Sasirin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) 6-2 6-0 
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 6-4 7-5 

Chutharat RUNGTEIN (THA) defeated Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) 6-4 6-2 
Prang PANTUSART (THA) defeated Penporn CHANTAWANNOP (THA) 6-3 6-2 

Yi ZHONG (CHN) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) 6-1 6-4 
Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) defeated Khanita SRITAWAN (THA) 6-2 6-4 

Final Round

Monika WEJNERT (AUS) defeated Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) 6-1 6-2 
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (2) defeated Kamonthip SAOVANA (THA) 6-1 6-0 
Mia VRIENS (AUS) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) (3) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) defeated Parichart CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL (THA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 
Xi BAI (CHN) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 6-4 6-0 
Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) 6-1 6-2 
Prang PANTUSART (THA) defeated Chutharat RUNGTEIN (THA) 6-2 6-3 
Yi ZHONG (CHN) defeated Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) 6-3 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ankita Bhambri (IND) v (Q)Prang Pantusart (THA) 62 75
Sophia Mulsap (THA) v Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) 64 36 63

(wc)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Joohyoung Kim (KOR) 75 62
(6)Cho-Won Lee (KOR) v (Q)Asha Nanda Kumar (IND) 63 62

(3)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v Kairangi Vano (NZL) 63 64
(Q)Yui-Lynn Miao (TPE) d. Cassandra Barr (AUS) 62 61

(Q)Monika Wejnert (AUS) v (wc)Satjaporn Mahajaroenkul (THA) 62 60
Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) d. (7)Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) 75 61

(8)Da-Jung Hong (KOR) v Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 61 61
Parul Goswami (IND) v (wc)Natchanok Saenyaukhot (THA) 64 62

(Q)Yi Zhong (CHN) v (Q)Xi Bai (CHN) 63 64
(4)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v Rie Imai (JPN) 76(4) 61

(Q)Mia Vriens (AUS) d. (5)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) 62 61
Albina Khabibulina (UZB) v (wc)Khunpak Issara (THA) 75 46 62

Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Shayna McDowell (AUS) 36 63 64
(Q)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) d. (2)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 75 26 75

2nd Round

Sophia Mulsap (THA) v (1)Ankita Bhambri (IND) 62 63
(6)Cho-Won Lee (KOR) v (wc)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 63 63

(3)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v (Q)Yui-Lynn Miao (TPE) 64 67(6) 62
(Q)Monika Wejnert (AUS) v Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) 63 63

(8)Da-Jung Hong (KOR) v Parul Goswami (IND) 61 61
(4)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v (Q)Yi Zhong (CHN) 75 Ret.

Albina Khabibulina (UZB) v (Q)Mia Vriens (AUS) 62 60
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (Q)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 61 62

QF

(6)Cho-Won Lee (KOR) v Sophia Mulsap (THA) 62 60
(3)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v (Q)Monika Wejnert (AUS) 62 63
(8)Da-Jung Hong (KOR) v (4)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 63 62
Albina Khabibulina (UZB) v Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 46 61 63

SF

(3)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (6)Cho-Won Lee (KOR) 63 62
Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. (8)Da-Jung Hong (KOR) 63 62

Final

(3)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 75 76(5)



$10k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (1) BYE
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) BYE

Andreea Daniela GEORGESCU (ROU) defeated Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) 6-4 6-1 
Dorothea KETTLER (ROU) BYE

Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) (2) BYE
Beatris SIMION (ROU) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1 

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) BYE
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) BYE

Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) (3) BYE
Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) defeated Luiza COMAN (ROU) 6-1 6-2 

Corina-Claudia CORDUNEANU (ROU) BYE
Ana Maria STROE (ROU) BYE

Anastasia USOVA (RUS) BYE
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) BYE

Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 6-2 6-3 
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) BYE

Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) BYE
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) BYE

Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Ioana DINESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-0 
Florentina JELEA (ROU) BYE

Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) BYE
Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) defeated Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) 6-2 6-3 

Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Nikolette BUDAI (CAN) 6-4 6-3 
Sandra ION (ROU) BYE

Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) BYE
Irina Cristiana TACHE (ROU) BYE

Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) 6-1 6-1 
Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) BYE

Alexandra STUPARU (ROU) BYE
Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) BYE

Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Eliza-Adriana MATACHE (ROU) 6-3 6-3 
Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) BYE

2nd Round

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (1) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-0 6-4 
Dorothea KETTLER (ROU) defeated Andreea Daniela GEORGESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-4 

Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) (2) defeated Beatris SIMION (ROU) 6-2 6-3 
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) 3-6 6-0 7-5 

Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) (3) 6-1 6-0 
Corina-Claudia CORDUNEANU (ROU) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 6-4 6-4 

Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Anastasia USOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2 
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-2 7-6(2) 

Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-2 6-2 
Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Florentina JELEA (ROU) 6-2 6-2 

Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) 6-4 6-4 
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Sandra ION (ROU) 6-4 6-4 

Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) defeated Irina Cristiana TACHE (ROU) 6-0 6-1 
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-3 

Alexandra STUPARU (ROU) defeated Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-0 
Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-0

Final Round

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (1) defeated Dorothea KETTLER (ROU) 6-0 6-1 
Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) (2) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 6-4 4-1 Retired
Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) defeated Corina-Claudia CORDUNEANU (ROU) 7-6(0) 6-4 
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) 7-5 1-6 6-4 
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Madalina LUPU (ROU) 6-4 6-3 
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 5-7 6-2 7-5 
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2 
Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Alexandra STUPARU (ROU) 6-0 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Ioana Ivan (ROU) d. (1)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 64 64
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v (Q)Diana Marcu (ROU) 76(5) 75

Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) v (LL)Alexandra Stuparu (ROU) 62 46 61
(7)Simona Halep (ROU) v Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 62 61

(4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v (Q)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) 75 60
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v (wc)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 61 67(3) 62

Ioana Gaspar (ROU) v Giorgia Mortello (ITA) 16 60 63
Elora Dabija (ROU) d. (5)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 64 76(4)

(6/wc)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) 61 62
(Q)Petra Padalikova (CZE) v (Q)Ivana Karolyiova (SVK) 63 26 63

(SE)Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 61 61
(3)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (Q)Jaklin Alawi (BUL) 16 60 63

(Q)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. (8)Shona Lee (NZL) 62 64
(Q)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) v (LL)Raphaela Zotter (AUT) 63 75

Raffaella Bindi (ITA) v (wc)Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU) 61 60
(LL)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) v (Q)Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) 64 16 64

2nd Round

(wc)Ioana Ivan (ROU) d. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 63 76(6)
(7)Simona Halep (ROU) v Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 46 64 60

Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v (4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 61 76(4)
Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Ioana Gaspar (ROU) 63 63

(6/wc)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (Q)Petra Padalikova (CZE) 46 64 63
(3)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (SE)Romana Tabakova (SVK) 61 62

(Q)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. (Q)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) 75 61
Raffaella Bindi (ITA) v (LL)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 62 57 64

QF

(7)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (wc)Ioana Ivan (ROU) 62 61
Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 62 63
(3)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (6/wc)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 64 64
Raffaella Bindi (ITA) d. (Q)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 46 63 62

SF

(7)Simona Halep (ROU) d. Elora Dabija (ROU) 60 63
(3)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 46 76(1) 64

Final

(7)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (3)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 76(4) 63

Last edited by tobi : May 18th, 2008 at 10:16 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old May 24th, 2008, 09:29 PM   #64
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 19

Code:
$25k Moscow (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) v Ekaterina Komarova (RUS) 62 62
Oksana Khomyk (UKR) d. (16)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 64 61

(2)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 62 62
(9)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) v Katerina Popova (RUS) 76(4) 63

(3)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v (Alt)Inna Sokolova (RUS) 63 60
Elena Nartsissova (RUS) d. (15)Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR) 76(7) 64

(4)Ima Bohush (BLR) v (wc)Yana Zavialova (RUS) 61 60
Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) d. (14)Irina Kotkina (RUS) 63 62

(5)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) v Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 26 64 62
(11)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) v (wc)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 61 62

(6)Elena Chalova (RUS) v (wc)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 57 75 62
(12)Elena Kulikova (RUS) v Ksenia Lopina (UKR) 62 75

(7)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) v Ganna Piven (UKR) 61 61
(wc)Irina Dementieva (RUS) d. (10)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 63 06 75

(8)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 64 46 64
(13)Marlot Meddens (NED) v Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) 62 62

Final Round

Oksana Khomyk (UKR) d. (1)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 63 63
(2)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v (9)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 76(3) 57 63
(3)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v Elena Nartsissova (RUS) 61 62
(4)Ima Bohush (BLR) v Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 46 63 62
(11)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) v (5)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) 75 36 75
(12)Elena Kulikova (RUS) v (6)Elena Chalova (RUS) 63 63
(7)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) v (wc)Irina Dementieva (RUS) 61 60
(13)Marlot Meddens (NED) v (8)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 61 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 75 67(3) 64
Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 63 61

(Q)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v (wc)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 06 64 62
(5)Emma Laine (FIN) v Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 75 61 

(4)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v (wc)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 62 60
(Q)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) v (LL)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 62 63

(Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. (Q)Ima Bohush (BLR) 63 75
(6)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Maya Gaverova (RUS) 67(4) 61 75

(7)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) v (Q)Marlot Meddens (NED) 46 63 64
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) v Nikola Frankova (CZE) 63 36 64

Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 62 64
(3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) 64 61

(8)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v Julia Efremova (RUS) 62 64
(Q)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 76(7) 67(5) 62

(Q)Oksana Khomyk (UKR) v (wc)Diana Isaeva (RUS) 60 75
(2)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v (wc)Marina Lushchina (RUS) 61 62

2nd Round

(1)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v Patricia Mayr (AUT) 60 62
(5)Emma Laine (FIN) v (Q)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 57 60 60

(4)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v (Q)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 63 62
(Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. (6)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 36 64 76(1)

(7)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) v Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) 76(5) 62
(3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v Varvara Galanina (RUS) 61 62

(8)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v (Q)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 26 22 Ret.
(2)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v (Q)Oksana Khomyk (UKR) 60 60

QF

(1)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v (5)Emma Laine (FIN) 62 63
(4)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v (Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 75 61
(3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v (7)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 63 60
(2)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v (8)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 75 26 61

SF

(4)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v (1)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 62 76(5)
(3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v (2)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 62 61

Final

(4)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 36 61 75



$25k Nagano (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) (1) 2-6 6-4 7-6(6) 
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (10) defeated Yuri KASUYA (JPN) 6-4 6-0 

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (2) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 6-2 6-2 
Ting LI (CHN) (14) defeated Shiho OTAKE (JPN) 6-3 4-6 6-1 

Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) defeated Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) (3) 6-4 6-4 
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (11) defeated Sayaka WATANABE (JPN) 6-3 6-1 

Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (4) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-1 6-1 
Qiang WANG (CHN) (12) defeated Anjyu KANDA (JPN) 6-0 6-1 

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (5) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-3 
Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) (16) 7-5 6-2 

Alison BAI (AUS) (6) defeated Kasumi AIKO (JPN) 6-4 6-3 
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (15) defeated Ayano HONDA (JPN) 6-0 6-0 

Maya KATO (JPN) (7) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-2 6-0 
So-Jung KIM (KOR) (9) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 

Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (8) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-1 6-0 
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (13) defeated Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (10) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-3 
Ayumi OKA (JPN) (2) defeated Ting LI (CHN) (14) 6-4 4-6 7-6(3) 
Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (11) 6-1 6-1 
Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (4) defeated Qiang WANG (CHN) (12) 6-4 6-2 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (5) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-2 6-2 
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (15) defeated Alison BAI (AUS) (6) 6-1 6-4 
Maya KATO (JPN) (7) defeated So-Jung KIM (KOR) (9) 6-2 7-6(4) 
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (13) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (8) 7-6(5) 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v (wc)Tori Kinard (USA) 64 46 64
(LL)Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. (Q)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 62 26 75

Nicole Kriz (AUS) d. Kyung-Mi Chang (TPE) 63 75
Montinee Tangphong (THA) d. (6)Yi-Miao Zhao (CHN) 76(5) 61

(Q)Maya Kato (JPN) d. (4)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 76(5) 64
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v (Q)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 60 20 Ret.

Erika Sema (JPN) v (wc)Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) 60 60
Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (8)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 61 75

(7)Erika Takao (JPN) v (Q)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 64 62 
Remi Tezuka (JPN) v (Q)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 76(2) 63

Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v (wc)Yuko Adachi (JPN) 62 62
(3)Yurika Sema (JPN) v (Q)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) 36 64 61

(5)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) v Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 64 76(6)
Mari Tanaka (JPN) v (wc)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 61 61 

(Q)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. (Q)Kanae Hisami (JPN) 63 36 76(2)
(2)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 64 75

2nd Round

(1)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v (LL)Kaori Onishi (JPN) 62 63
Montinee Tangphong (THA) d. Nicole Kriz (AUS) 41 Ret.

Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v (Q)Maya Kato (JPN) 64 46 62
Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 61 36 75

(7)Erika Takao (JPN) v Remi Tezuka (JPN) 62 46 63
(3)Yurika Sema (JPN) v Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 62 64

(5)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) v Mari Tanaka (JPN) 76(6) 26 63
(2)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v (Q)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 75 60

QF

(1)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Montinee Tangphong (THA) 62 06 64
Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 62
(7)Erika Takao (JPN) v (3)Yurika Sema (JPN) 62 63
(5)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) v (2)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 63 63

SF

Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (1)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 63 62
(7)Erika Takao (JPN) v (5)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 63 75

Final

(7)Erika Takao (JPN) d. Jin-A Lee (KOR) 64 61



$10k Falkenberg (SWE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Adeyinka Elisabeth Thompson (NGR) v BYE
Evelina Virtanen (SWE) d. Mona Mansour (SWE) 61 62

Melinda Akerbrant Bengtsson (SWE) d. Lara Rafful (BRA) 61 62
Ajla Behram (SWE) v Gabriella Boboc (SWE) 62 63

(wc)Ellen Allgurin (SWE) v BYE
(wc)Linda Aqvist (SWE) d. Brenda Njuki (SWE) 60 61

Josefin Hjertquist (SWE) v BYE
Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) d. Maria Christensen (DEN) 62 63

Fanny Lundsgard (SWE) v BYE
Alexandra Wetterstrom (SWE) d. Sofia Svardskog (SWE) 62 62

Daphne Staelens (BEL) v BYE
Johanna Forsberg (SWE) v Josefin Stange-Jonsson (SWE) 60 60

Bouwiena Boer (NED) v BYE
Melanie Oosterhof (GER) v Malin Allgurin (SWE) 60 62

Julia Klackenberg (SWE) v BYE
Jennie Brobeck (SWE) v Maya Pitenina (RUS) 63 63

Final Round

Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) 6-1 6-1 
Ajla BEHRAM (SWE) defeated Melinda AKERBRANT BENGTSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-2 
Ellen ALLGURIN (SWE) defeated Linda AQVIST (SWE) 6-1 6-3 
Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) defeated Josefin HJERTQUIST (SWE) 6-3 6-2 
Alexandra WETTERSTROM (SWE) defeated Fanny LUNDSGARD (SWE) 6-1 6-0 
Daphne STAELENS (BEL) defeated Johanna FORSBERG (SWE) 6-1 6-1 
Melanie OOSTERHOF (GER) defeated Bouwiena BOER (NED) 6-4 6-2 
Julia KLACKENBERG (SWE) defeated Jennie BROBECK (SWE) 7-5 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Pauline Wong (NED) v Conny Perrin (SUI) 46 64 61
Tara Wigan (GBR) v (LL)Josefin Hjertqvist (SWE) 61 62

(wc)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 63 75
(5)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v (wc)Rebecka Persson (SWE) 64 63

(3)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v (Q)Alexandra Wetterstrom (SWE) 63 63
Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. Liana Todorova (BUL) 61 60

(wc)Annie Goransson (SWE) d. (Q)Ellen Allgurin (SWE) 61 57 63
(7)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 60 75

(6)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) v Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 62 75
Karen Barbat (DEN) v (Q)Evelina Virtanen (SWE) 61 61

Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) v (Q)Daphne Staelens (BEL) 64 61
(4)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v (wc)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 64 62

Diana Eriksson (SWE) d. (8)Alise Vaidere (LAT) 61 26 63
(Q)Julia Klackenberg (SWE) v (LL)Melinda Akerbrant-Bengtsson (SWE) 63 63

(Q)Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) d. (Q)Ajla Behram (SWE) 61 75
(Q)Melanie Oosterhof (GER) d. (LL)Bouwiena Boer (NED) 61 62

2nd Round

(1)Pauline Wong (NED) v Tara Wigan (GBR) 64 62
(5)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v (wc)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 75 63

(3)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 64 76(8)
(7)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v (wc)Annie Goransson (SWE) 63 61

(6)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) v Karen Barbat (DEN) 62 63
(4)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) 63 62

Diana Eriksson (SWE) d. (Q)Julia Klackenberg (SWE) 60 64
(Q)Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) d. (Q)Melanie Oosterhof (GER) 64 62

QF

(5)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v (1)Pauline Wong (NED) 32 Ret.
(7)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v (3)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 76(0) 62
(6)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) v (4)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 62 62
(Q)Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) d. Diana Eriksson (SWE) 62 57 63

SF

(5)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v (7)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 61 76(5)
(6)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) v (Q)Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) 61 61

Final

(6)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) d. (5)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 75 75



$10k Gorizia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (1) BYE
Lisa WAGNER (AUT) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-1 

Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) BYE
Alessia BIANCHI (ITA) BYE

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) (2) BYE
Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) defeated Oana ARCHIP (ROU) 6-2 6-1 

Giulia COLETTI (ITA) BYE
Serena VENICA (ITA) BYE

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (3) BYE
Eva GRM (SLO) BYE

Monica CANTELE (ITA) BYE
Karola DIACONESCU (ROU) BYE

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (4) BYE
Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Valentina FRANCHINI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-0 6-2 
Sonia IACOVACCI (ITA) BYE

Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (5) BYE
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) BYE

Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) BYE
Federica COLMARI (ITA) BYE

Marlena METZINGER (AUT) (6) BYE
Vanessa DE CARLI (ITA) defeated Fiorella VEGETTI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 

Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) BYE
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (9) BYE

Julia MAYR (ITA) (7) BYE
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) BYE

Tina POTISK (SLO) BYE
Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) (11) BYE

Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) (8) BYE
Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) BYE

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) BYE
Maja KAMBIC (SLO) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-1 6-0 
Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated Alessia BIANCHI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) (2) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-1 
Giulia COLETTI (ITA) defeated Serena VENICA (ITA) 6-2 6-1 

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Eva GRM (SLO) 6-0 6-0 
Monica CANTELE (ITA) defeated Karola DIACONESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2 

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Sonia IACOVACCI (ITA) 6-2 2-6 7-6(4) 

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (5) 6-4 6-2 
Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) defeated Federica COLMARI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 

Marlena METZINGER (AUT) (6) defeated Vanessa DE CARLI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (9) 6-3 6-4 

Julia MAYR (ITA) (7) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-2 6-3 
Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) (11) defeated Tina POTISK (SLO) 6-3 6-1 

Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) 6-3 7-5 
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Maja KAMBIC (SLO) (10) 4-6 6-4 6-2 

Final Round

Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1 
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) (2) defeated Giulia COLETTI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 6-0 6-3 
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (4) 6-3 6-1 
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) 6-2 6-2 
Marlena METZINGER (AUT) (6) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3 
Julia MAYR (ITA) (7) defeated Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) (11) 6-2 6-2 
Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v Gianna Doz (CRO) 63 61
Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v (wc)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 62 63

(Q)Andrea Berkova (CZE) v (LL)Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 76(3) 63
(7)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v Tina Obrez (SLO) 62 63

(Q)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (3)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 62 61
(LL)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v Petra Pajalic (SLO) 63 67(4) 64

Alice Balducci (ITA) v (Q)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 36 64 61
Lisa Tognetti (ITA) d. (LL)Paulina Jorquera (CHI) 61 60

(8)Darija Jurak (CRO) v Mika Urbancic (SLO) 62 64
(Q)Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) d. (LL)Carlotta Orlando (ITA) 60 61

Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v (wc)Sonia Sandano (ITA) 63 75
(4)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v (Q)Monika Kochanova (SVK) 

(5)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v (Q)Marlena Metzinger (AUT) 62 62
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v (Q)Delila Jakupovic (SLO) 63 67(10) 61

(wc)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 76(1) 61
(2)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (wc)Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) 61 60

2nd Round

(1)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 63 61
(7)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v (Q)Andrea Berkova (CZE) 67(6) 75 62

(Q)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (LL)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 63 61
Lisa Tognetti (ITA) d. Alice Balducci (ITA) 46 75 76(3)

(8)Darija Jurak (CRO) v (Q)Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) 26 64 75
Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v (4)Dominice Ripoll (GER) 64 36 64

(5)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 62 76(8)
(2)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (wc)Paola Cigui (ITA) 62 67(4) 62 

QF

(7)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v (1)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 62 63
Lisa Tognetti (ITA) d. (Q)Julia Mayr (ITA) 76(3) 64
(8)Darija Jurak (CRO) v Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 63 62
(2)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (5)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 62 62

SF

(7)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 57 64 62
(2)Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. (8)Darija Jurak (CRO) 76(5) 26 63

Final

(2)Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. (7)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 61 60



$10k Galati (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (1) BYE
Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Elena ANDREI (ROU) 6-4 6-2 

Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) BYE
Antia GHIORGHIU (ROU) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-1 6-1 

Anastasia USOVA (RUS) BYE
Sandra ION (ROU) defeated Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) 6-2 7-6(2) 

Irena MYKYTYN (UKR) BYE
Irina-Mihaela GIUSCA (ROU) defeated Ramona Mirela COSTEA (ROU) 6-4 6-4 

Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) BYE
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5) 

Anna LARKINA (UKR) BYE
Sabina STILU (ROU) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-3 

Ilinca STOICA (ROU) BYE
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-4 6-0 

Geanina MIRCEA (ROU) BYE
Andreea ZABRAC (ROU) defeated Andreea URSACHI (ROU) 6-4 4-6 7-5

Final Round

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (1) defeated Paula DINUTA (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) defeated Antia GHIORGHIU (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-4 
Sandra ION (ROU) defeated Anastasia USOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 
Irena MYKYTYN (UKR) defeated Irina-Mihaela GIUSCA (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) 3-6 6-1 6-3 
Anna LARKINA (UKR) defeated Sabina STILU (ROU) 6-4 5-7 6-4 
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Ilinca STOICA (ROU) 3-6 6-2 6-4 
Andreea ZABRAC (ROU) defeated Geanina MIRCEA (ROU) 6-1 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v Jaklin Alawi (BUL) 62 62
(wc)Sabina Lupu (ROU) d. (Q)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) 76(4) 36 62

Ioana Ivan (ROU) v Nikolette Budai (CAN) 62 61
(Q)Anna Larkina (UKR) d. (6)Shona Lee (NZL) 60 67(7) 76(5)

(4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v (Q)Georgiana Patrasc (ROU) 63 60
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) v (LL)Paula Dinuta (ROU) 61 60

(Q)Irena Mykytyn (UKR) d. (LL)Irina-Mihaela Giusca (ROU) 62 46 64
(Q)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) d. (5)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 64 60

(7)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v (LL)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) 63 76(7)
(Q)Monika Sirilova (SVK) d. Julia Helbet (MDA) 64 67(5) 62

(wc)Madalina Lupu (ROU) d. (Q)Sandra Ion (ROU) 61 75
(3)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v (Q)Andreea Zabrac (ROU) 60 63

(8)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) v (wc)Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU) 75 63
Veronica Popovici (ROU) d. Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) 76(4) 63

Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) 75 61
(2)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v (wc)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) 75 61

2nd Round

(1)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (wc)Sabina Lupu (ROU) 61 61
Ioana Ivan (ROU) v (Q)Anna Larkina (UKR) 64 75

(4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 76(2) 76(2)
(Q)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) d. (Q)Irena Mykytyn (UKR) 60 61

(7)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v (Q)Monika Sirilova (SVK) 62 62
(3)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v (wc)Madalina Lupu (ROU) 63 36 63

Veronica Popovici (ROU) d. (8)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) 46 64 76(2)
(2)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v Elora Dabija (ROU) 75 Ret.

QF

(1)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v Ioana Ivan (ROU) 76(5) 61
(4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v (Q)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 63 67(4) 75
(3)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v (7)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 63 06 63
(2)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v Veronica Popovici (ROU) 62 61

SF

(1)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 63 62
(3)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v (2)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 76(7) 63

Final

(1)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (3)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 62 76(2)



$10k Landisville (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Audra COHEN (USA) (1) BYE
Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) BYE

Jessica WACNIK (USA) defeated Christine BUREK (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Grace LEAKE (USA) defeated Gita NIZNIK (ISR) 6-3 6-2 

Courtney NAGLE (USA) (2) BYE
Phoebe DI LEO (USA) BYE

Katerina SEVCIKOVA (CZE) BYE
Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) defeated Jessica KLINGER (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (3) BYE
Dominique HARMATH (CAN) BYE

Nicole GRUNWALD (USA) BYE
Hilary TOOLE (USA) defeated Teshyra SULTAN (USA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-2 

Maureen DIAZ (USA) (4) BYE
Whitney JONES (USA) BYE

Kathryn SELL (USA) defeated Karilyn TIMKO (USA) 6-2 6-0 
Stephanie ROY (CAN) defeated Chloe WEST (AUS) 6-1 4-6 6-0 

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (5) BYE
Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) BYE

Ekaterina KISELEVA (RUS) BYE
Sydni KATZ (USA) defeated Michelle Lee RABATIN (USA) 6-0 6-4 

Daniela COVELLO (CAN) (6) BYE
Malika ROSE (USA) BYE

Michaela KISSELL (USA) BYE
Anna MAMALAT (USA) defeated Shareen-Rena LAI (MAS) 6-4 6-1 

Ryann CUTILLO (USA) BYE
Lauren HERRING (USA) BYE

Jana VAN DER WALT (RSA) BYE
Ashlee BROWN (AUS) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) 6-3 6-0 

Yukiko YABE (JPN) BYE
Marianne BAKER (USA) BYE

Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Marilyn BAKER (USA) 6-3 6-0 
Joelle KISSELL (USA) defeated Kristin MESSMER (USA) 4-6 7-5 7-5 

2nd Round

Audra COHEN (USA) (1) defeated Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) 6-0 6-0 
Grace LEAKE (USA) defeated Jessica WACNIK (USA) 7-6(0) 6-0 

Courtney NAGLE (USA) (2) defeated Phoebe DI LEO (USA) 6-2 6-1 
Katerina SEVCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) 6-3 6-2 

Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Dominique HARMATH (CAN) 7-5 6-2 
Hilary TOOLE (USA) defeated Nicole GRUNWALD (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Maureen DIAZ (USA) (4) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-1 
Stephanie ROY (CAN) defeated Kathryn SELL (USA) 6-4 6-4 

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (5) defeated Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) 6-2 6-3 
Ekaterina KISELEVA (RUS) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-3 6-4 

Daniela COVELLO (CAN) (6) defeated Malika ROSE (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-0 
Michaela KISSELL (USA) defeated Anna MAMALAT (USA) 6-1 6-2 

Lauren HERRING (USA) defeated Ryann CUTILLO (USA) 6-2 6-3 
Ashlee BROWN (AUS) defeated Jana VAN DER WALT (RSA) 6-0 6-0 

Yukiko YABE (JPN) defeated Marianne BAKER (USA) 7-5 2-6 6-3 
Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Joelle KISSELL (USA) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4

Final Round

Audra COHEN (USA) (1) defeated Grace LEAKE (USA) 6-1 6-3 
Courtney NAGLE (USA) (2) defeated Katerina SEVCIKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2 
Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-3 6-0 
Maureen DIAZ (USA) (4) defeated Stephanie ROY (CAN) 6-4 6-1 
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (5) defeated Ekaterina KISELEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3 
Michaela KISSELL (USA) defeated Daniela COVELLO (CAN) (6) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-3 
Ashlee BROWN (AUS) defeated Lauren HERRING (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Yukiko YABE (JPN) defeated Eleanor PETERS (USA) 7-5 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round
 
(Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (1/Q)Audra Cohen (USA) 64 63
Jennifer Elie (USA) v (wc)Jacqueline Bohannon (USA) 60 60

(wc)Lauren Nikolaus-Zink (USA) d. Emily Fraser (USA) 46 64 61
(8)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v (LL)Ekaterina Kiseleva (RUS) 60 60

(3)Alexandra Mueller (USA) v Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 62 64
Nicole Gibbs (USA) v Tiya Rolle (USA) 64 63

Rebecca Marino (CAN) v (Q)Ashlee Brown (AUS) 60 57 62
Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. (LL)Daniela Covello (CAN) 62 62

(6)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) 76(5) 60
(wc)Kristie Ahn (USA) d. (Q)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 76(4) 62

Sloane A Stephens (USA) v (Q)Yukiko Yabe (JPN) 64 62
(4)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v (wc)Alexandra Cercone (USA) 62 36 61

(5)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v (Q)Maureen Diaz (USA) 76(4) 64
Beatrice Capra (USA) d. Mallory Cecil (USA) 76(6) 61

(Q)Michaela Kissell (USA) d. Anna Wishink (AUS) 16 64 75
(2)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v (Q)Courtney Nagle (USA) 67(4) 61 64

2nd Round

(Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 64 26 63
(8)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v (wc)Lauren Nikolaus-Zink (USA) 62 63

(3)Alexandra Mueller (USA) v Nicole Gibbs (USA) 64 16 75
Rebecca Marino (CAN) v Shikha Uberoi (IND) 36 61 76(4)

(wc)Kristie Ahn (USA) d. (6)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 61 63
Sloane A Stephens (USA) v (4)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 62 75

(5)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v Beatrice Capra (USA) 62 63
(Q)Michaela Kissell (USA) d. (2)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 76(5) 62

QF

(8)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v (Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 36 76(8) 60
Rebecca Marino (CAN) v (3)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 67(4) 63 76(4)
(wc)Kristie Ahn (USA) d. Sloane A Stephens (USA) 75 61
(5)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v (Q)Michaela Kissell (USA) 64 62

SF

Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (8)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 36 63 62
(wc)Kristie Ahn (USA) d. (5)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 60 60

Final

(wc)Kristie Ahn (USA) d. Rebecca Marino (CAN) 63 26 63



$10k Managua (NCA)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lauren Albanese (USA) v BYE
Natalia Guitler (BRA) v (Q)Alexandra Riley (USA) 61 61

(Q)Camila Bernal (CHI) d. Fabiana Chiaparini (USA) 46 62 64
(6)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) v BYE

(4)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v BYE
Josymar Escalona (VEN) v Nicole Smith (CAN) 62 62

(Q)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) v (Q)Yawna Allen (USA) 26 64 63
(5)Rebeca Neves (BRA) v BYE

(8)Nicole Monteiro (NED) v Paula Espinoza Pena (CHI) 60 61
Danielle Mills (USA) v (Q)Zulema Zelaya (HON) 62 61

Kim Stierli (SUI) v (Q)Alexa Wimes (USA) 
(3)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) v BYE

(7)Paula Zabala (COL) v Demi-Manuella Barao-Rodrigues (POR) 61 64
Kit Carson (USA) v (wc)Lesbia Zuniga (NCA) 60 62

Paulina Schippers (GUA) v (Q)Melissa Silva (BRA) 63 64
(2)Katie Ruckert (USA) v BYE

2nd Round

Natalia GUITLER (BRA) defeated Lauren ALBANESE (USA) (1) Walkover
Camila BERNAL (CHI) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) (6) 6-2 6-4 

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (4) defeated Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) 6-3 6-1 
Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) defeated Rebeca NEVES (BRA) (5) 
Walkover

Nicole MONTEIRO (NED) (8) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (3) defeated Alexa WIMES (USA) 6-4 6-0 

Paula ZABALA (COL) (7) defeated Kit CARSON (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Katie RUCKERT (USA) (2) defeated Paulina SCHIPPERS (GUA) 6-1 6-4 

QF

Natalia GUITLER (BRA) defeated Camila BERNAL (CHI) 6-3 7-5 
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (4) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 6-1 6-0 
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (3) defeated Nicole MONTEIRO (NED) (8) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 
Paula ZABALA (COL) (7) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (2) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3

SF

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (4) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) 6-1 6-0 
Paula ZABALA (COL) (7) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (3) 6-3 3-0 Retired

Final

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (4) defeated Paula ZABALA (COL) (7) 3-6 6-1 6-4 



$10k Raanana (ISR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Sheryl GERSHON (USA) Vs Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 
Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) Vs Anastasia VIVDENKO (ISR) 61 61

Anastasia ETKIN (ISR) Vs Sharani GAINI (IND) 60 60
Vlatka JOVANOVIC (CRO) Vs Irina KORIPENKO (RUS) 64 62

Tal GORENSTEIN (ISR) Vs Marian ELIAN (ISR) 60 60
Karni COHEN (ISR) Vs Sofia MITROKHIN (ISR) 62 61

Mary MALKIN (ISR) Vs Gal-Li KAPLAN (ISR) 61 61
Olga BLANK (ISR) Vs Dana ADELSON (ISR) 61 61

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Olga Blank (ISR) d. (LL)Dana Adelson (ISR) 60 60
(Q)Vlatka Jovanovic (CRO) d. (Q)Ofri Lankri (ISR) 64 60

(Q)Liat Zimmermann (ISR) d. Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 63 63
(6)Julia Glushko (ISR) v Karolina Domanski (SWE) 62 62

(4)Irini Georgatou (GRE) v Jessica Cohen (FRA) 61 61
(Q)Anastasia Etkin (ISR) v (Q)Mary Malkin (ISR) 63 62

Anna Rapoport (RUS) v (wc)Ofir Morag (ISR) 36 64 61
(7)Chen Astrugo (ISR) v Natalie Handler (ISR) 60 60

(8)Julia Matojan (EST) v (wc)Doron Muravnik (ISR) 64 61
(wc)Orian Ben Haim (ISR) d. (Q)Tal Gorenstein (ISR) 62 61

Goele Lemmens (BEL) v Amit Berkovitz (ISR) 63 62
(3)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v Ester Masuri (ISR) 64 60

Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. (5)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 75 62
Efrat Mishor (ISR) v (wc)Dena Laadan (ISR) 61 60

Angelika Aliev (ISR) d. Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR) 63 63
(2)Marcella Koek (NED) v (Q)Karni Cohen (ISR) 60 61

2nd Round

(Q)Olga Blank (ISR) d. (Q)Vlatka Jovanovic (CRO) 61 62
(6)Julia Glushko (ISR) v (Q)Liat Zimmermann (ISR) 62 63

(4)Irini Georgatou (GRE) v (Q)Anastasia Etkin (ISR) 61 60
(7)Chen Astrugo (ISR) v Anna Rapoport (RUS) 75 75

(wc)Orian Ben Haim (ISR) d. (8)Julia Matojan (EST) 64 61
(3)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v Goele Lemmens (BEL) 61 60

Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Efrat Mishor (ISR) 62 63
(2)Marcella Koek (NED) v Angelika Aliev (ISR) 26 61 61

QF

(6)Julia Glushko (ISR) v (Q)Olga Blank (ISR) 61 62
(4)Irini Georgatou (GRE) v (7)Chen Astrugo (ISR) 64 26 64
(3)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v (wc)Orian Ben Haim (ISR) 64 64
(2)Marcella Koek (NED) v Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 62 64

SF

(4)Irini Georgatou (GRE) v (6)Julia Glushko (ISR) 76(3) 63
(3)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v (2)Marcella Koek (NED) 67(5) 64 61

Final

(3)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. (4)Irini Georgatou (GRE) 26 76(5) 61



$10k Khonkan (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Parul GOSWAMI (IND) (1) defeated Kamonthip SAOVANA (THA) 6-4 6-3 
Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 3-6 6-2 6-4 

Sae-Mi LIM (KOR) defeated Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) (2) 6-1 6-4 
Olivia RICH (AUS) defeated Kana WATANABE (JPN) 6-3 6-2 

Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA (UZB) (3) defeated Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) 5-0 Retired
Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) defeated Chiao-Fang LO (TPE) 6-3 6-4 

Joohyoung KIM (KOR) (4) defeated Penporn CHANTAWANNOP (THA) 6-2 7-6(4) 
Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 7-6(7) 7-
6(5) 

Chun-Yan HE (CHN) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (5) 6-4 6-2 
Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) defeated Chutharat RUNGTEIN (THA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 

Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Sasirin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) 6-1 6-2 
Parichart CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL (THA) defeated Mu-Ying CHEN (TPE) 6-4 6-
1 

Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) (7) defeated Xi BAI (CHN) 6-1 6-2 
Renee BINNIE (AUS) defeated Shweta KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) 6-1 6-0 

Prang PANTUSART (THA) defeated Rie IMAI (JPN) (8) 6-4 6-3 
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (9) defeated Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-1 

Final Round

Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Parul GOSWAMI (IND) (1) 6-2 6-2 
Sae-Mi LIM (KOR) defeated Olivia RICH (AUS) 6-1 7-5 
Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) defeated Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA (UZB) (3) 6-3 6-2 
Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) defeated Joohyoung KIM (KOR) (4) 6-1 6-4 
Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 6-4 6-2 
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Parichart CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL (THA) 6-3 6-3 
Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) (7) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) 6-4 1-6 6-1 
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (9) defeated Prang PANTUSART (THA) 1-6 6-3 7-5

Main Draw

(wc)Natchanok Saenyaukhot (THA) d. (1)Ankita Bhambri (ISR) 63 36 64
(LL)Parul Goswami (IND) d. (wc)Sophia Mulsap (THA) 64 63

Da-Jung Hong (KOR) v (Q)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) 61 63
(5)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v (LL)Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB) 63 62

Hui Chen (CHN) d. (9)Cassandra Barr (AUS) 75 64
Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) v (Q)Elina Gasanova (RUS) 63 46 64

(wc)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) 63 63
(Q)Kanyapat Narattana (THA) d. (7)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 64 60

(10)Cho-Won Lee (KOR) v (Q)Sae-Mi Lim (KOR) 67(4) 76(5) 60
(SE)Maki Arai (JPN) v (Q)Jung-Eun Kim (KOR) 62 75

(SE)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Kairangi Vano (NZL) 64 64
(3)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v (Q)Jaruwadee Kaewma (THA) 63 75

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (8)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) 64 62
(Q)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 63 63

(Q)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) d. Shayna McDowell (AUS) 64 62
(2)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v (wc)Kobkanok Upapong (THA) 62 63

2nd Round

(LL)Parul Goswami (IND) d. (wc)Natchanok Saenyaukhot (THA) 61 26 62
(5)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v Da-Jung Hong (KOR) 62 64

Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) v Hui Chen (CHN) 62 61
(wc)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. (Q)Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 75 63

(10)Cho-Won Lee (KOR) v (SE)Maki Arai (JPN) 62 63
(SE)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. (3)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 64 64

(Q)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) d. Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 46 62 62
(Q)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) d. (2)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 63 60

QF

(5)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v (LL)Parul Goswami (IND) 62 61
Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) v (wc)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 64 63
(10)Cho-Won Lee (KOR) v (SE)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 63 64
(Q)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) d. (Q)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 26 63 64

SF

(5)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) 62 61
(10)Cho-Won Lee (KOR) v (Q)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) 64 64

Final

(10)Cho-Won Lee (KOR) v (5)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) 62 60

Last edited by tobi : May 31st, 2008 at 10:29 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old May 31st, 2008, 10:27 PM   #65
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 26

Code:
$50k Carson (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) (1) defeated Cierra GAYTAN-LEACH (USA) 6-3 6-1 
Maureen DIAZ (USA) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) 6-2 6-2 

Kim-Anh NGUYEN (USA) defeated Courtney NAGLE (USA) 7-5 6-4 
Salome DEVIDZE (GEO) (8) defeated Arianna COLFFER (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-4 

Jennifer ELIE (USA) (2) defeated Nicole GIBBS (USA) 1-6 7-5 7-6(3) 
Julia BOSERUP (USA) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2 

Sarah LEE (USA) defeated Brie WHITEHEAD (USA) 6-0 6-0 
McCall JONES (USA) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (5) 7-5 6-4 

Alexis PROUSIS (USA) (3) defeated Daniela COVELLO (CAN) 6-4 1-0 Retired
Tori KINARD (USA) defeated Kaitlyn CHRISTIAN (USA) 5-7 6-4 7-6(6) 

Thien-Trang NGUYEN (USA) defeated Kim GRANT (RSA) 6-4 6-2 
Mashona WASHINGTON (USA) (7) defeated Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) 1-6 6-0 7-5 

Indire AKIKI (CRO) (4) defeated Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) 6-2 6-2 
Nelly RADEVA (USA) defeated Nazari URBINA (MEX) 6-2 6-2 

Nadja GILCHRIST (USA) defeated Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) 6-1 6-2 
Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) (6) defeated Lindsey NELSON (USA) 7-5 6-3 

2nd Round

Maureen DIAZ (USA) defeated Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) (1) 6-2 4-6 6-1 
Salome DEVIDZE (GEO) (8) defeated Kim-Anh NGUYEN (USA) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-3 

Jennifer ELIE (USA) (2) defeated Julia BOSERUP (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-2 
McCall JONES (USA) defeated Sarah LEE (USA) 6-2 6-1 

Alexis PROUSIS (USA) (3) defeated Tori KINARD (USA) 6-2 6-3 
Mashona WASHINGTON (USA) (7) defeated Thien-Trang NGUYEN (USA) 6-4 6-0 

Indire AKIKI (CRO) (4) defeated Nelly RADEVA (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) (6) defeated Nadja GILCHRIST (USA) 6-3 6-0 

Final Round

Maureen DIAZ (USA) defeated Salome DEVIDZE (GEO) (8) 6-2 6-2 
Jennifer ELIE (USA) (2) defeated McCall JONES (USA) 6-0 6-4 
Mashona WASHINGTON (USA) (7) defeated Alexis PROUSIS (USA) (3) 2-6 6-3 7-5 
Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) (6) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) (4) 6-2 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Mashona Washington (USA) d. (1)Angela Haynes (USA) 63 26 63
Kimberly Couts (USA) v Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 63 76(5)

(Q)Maureen Diaz (USA) d. Debbrich Feys (BEL) 75 76(3)
(wc)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (8)Kelly Liggan (IRL) 76(1) 26 76(3)

(4)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v Surina De Beer (RSA) 61 61
(wc)Allie Will (USA) d. Daniela Munoz-Galllegos (MEX) 62 61

Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 36 63 60
(5)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) v Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 26 62 75

(7)Sacha Jones (NZL) v Anne Yelsey (USA) 62 64
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 46 64 61

(Q)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 63 46 63
(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) v Gail Brodsky (USA) 46 64 75

(6)Audra Cohen (USA) v (wc)Stacey Tan (USA) 06 75 63
Alexandra Mueller (USA) v (wc)Brittany Augustine (USA) 64 60

(Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Neha Uberoi (USA) 67(3) 61 64
(2)Alexa Glatch (USA) v Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 61 64

2nd Round

(Q)Mashona Washington (USA) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 64 36 61
(wc)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (Q)Maureen Diaz (USA) 76(5) 64

(4)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v (wc)Allie Will (USA) 67(4) 60 62
(5)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) v Petra Rampre (SLO) 64 36 62

(7)Sacha Jones (NZL) v Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 36 64 60
(Q)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (3)Lauren Albanese (USA) 63 26 75

(6)Audra Cohen (USA) v Alexandra Mueller (USA) 67(3) 61 63
(2)Alexa Glatch (USA) v (Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) 75 61

QF

(Q)Mashona Washington (USA) d. (wc)Jamie Hampton (USA) 64 64
(4)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v (5)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) 60 62
(Q)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (7)Sacha Jones (NZL) 62 64
(2)Alexa Glatch (USA) v (6)Audra Cohen (USA) 64 61

SF

(Q)Mashona Washington (USA) d. (4)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 76(5) 62
(2)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (Q)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 63 67(1) 64

Final

(Q)Mashona Washington (USA) d. (2)Alexa Glatch (USA) 75 64



$25k Gunma (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kai-Chen CHANG (TPE) (1) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-3 
Qiang WANG (CHN) (14) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 7-5 4-6 7-5 

Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) (2) defeated Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) 7-6(2) 6-4 
Mayumi SEKI (JPN) defeated Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (16) 0-6 6-3 6-0 

Yi CHEN (TPE) (3) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 6-2 6-3 
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (13) defeated Hui-Chi HUANG (TPE) 6-1 6-3 

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (4) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 4-6 6-3 6-1 
So-Jung KIM (KOR) (12) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 7-5 7-5 

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (5) defeated Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) 6-4 6-2 
Alison BAI (AUS) (9) defeated Suzuko NAKATSUKA (JPN) 6-4 6-3 

Kei SEKINE (JPN) defeated Yuka KURODA (JPN) (6) 6-3 6-4 
Maya KATO (JPN) (10) defeated Ting LI (CHN) 6-0 6-1 

Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (7) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) 6-0 6-3 
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (15) defeated Hirono WATANABE (JPN) 6-4 6-2 

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (8) defeated Aika OSAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 
Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (11) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) 6-0 6-2 

Final Round

Kai-Chen CHANG (TPE) (1) defeated Qiang WANG (CHN) (14) 6-2 6-4 
Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) (2) defeated Mayumi SEKI (JPN) 6-2 6-2 
Yi CHEN (TPE) (3) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (13) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 
Ayumi OKA (JPN) (4) defeated So-Jung KIM (KOR) (12) 6-1 6-7(2) 6-0 
Alison BAI (AUS) (9) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (5) 6-4 3-6 6-1 
Maya KATO (JPN) (10) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-1 4-6 6-0 
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (7) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (15) 6-4 5-7 6-1 
Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (11) defeated Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (8) 6-4 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Junri Namigata (JPN) v (Q)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 64 62
(Q)Alison Bai (AUS) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 61 60

Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v (wc)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 61 63
(5)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v (Q)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 64 67(3) 75

(4)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v (Q)Yi Chen (TPE) 75 64
Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v (wc)Yuri Kurashima (JPN) 75 62

Montinee Tangphong (THA) v (wc)Marina Takimura (JPN) 62 62
(8)Erika Takao (JPN) v Jin-A Lee (KOR) 60 62

(7)Yurika Sema (JPN) v Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 36 61 75
Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v Erika Sema (JPN) 64 64

(Q)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) d. I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 63 63
(Q)Maya Kato (JPN) d. (3)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 63 16 76(5)

(6)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Mari Tanaka (JPN) 46 64 64
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 62 63

(Q)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 63 62
(2)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v (Q)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 26 75 64

2nd Round

(wc/1)Junri Namigata (JPN) v (q)Alison Bai (AUS) 26 64 76(2)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v (5)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 63 62

(4)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 61 61
(8)Erika Takao (JPN) d. Montinee Tangphong (THA) 61 47 63

(7)Yurika Sema (JPN) v Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 76(3) 16 64 
(q)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) d. (q)Maya Kato (JPN) 60 75

Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. (6)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 76(8) 62
(2)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (q)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 63 63

QF

Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v (wc/1)Junri Namigata (JPN) 60 64
(4)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v (8)Erika Takao (JPN) 64 46 63
(q)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) d. (7)Yurika Sema (JPN) 62 62
(2)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 64 36 61

SF

(4)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 63 62
(2)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (q)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 63 61

Final

(4)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. (2)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 60 63



$25k Galatina (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) (1) BYE
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (14) defeated Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) 6-2 7-5

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) BYE
Giulia GABBA (ITA) (10) defeated Susanna MUSSI (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (3) defeated Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) 6-1 6-0
Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (11) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 6-0 6-2

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (4) defeated Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) 1-6 6-2 6-0
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (15) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) 6-3 6-2

Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) (5) defeated Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Antonella SERRA ZANETTI (ITA) (12) 6-2 6-1

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (6) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (13) defeated Valeria CASILLO (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (7) defeated Sonia IACOVACCI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (16) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (8) 7-6(5) 6-1
Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (9) defeated Marianna NATALI (ITA) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) (1) defeated Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (14) 6-2 6-0 
Giulia GABBA (ITA) (10) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) 6-3 6-4 
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (3) defeated Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (11) 6-1 3-6 6-0 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (15) defeated Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (4) 6-1 6-2 
Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) (5) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 6-3 6-4 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (13) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 6-4 6-4 
Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) defeated Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (7) 0-6 6-4 7-5 
Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (9) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 6-2 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. (1)Kyra Nagy (HUN) 46 64 63
(LL)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 63 06 75

(Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 60 61
(7)Jessica Moore (AUS) v (Q)Giulia Gabba (ITA) 61 64

Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (3)Agnes Szatmari (HUN) 26 62 64
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (LL)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 62 60

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v (LL)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 60 60
(6)Alberta Brianti (ITA) v (wc)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 64 63

Caroline Maes (BEL) d. (5)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 16 75 62
(Q)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v (wc)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 64 16 76(4)

Nathalie Vierin (ITA) v (Q)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 46 61 64
(LL)Eloisa Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v (wc)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 62 63

(8/Q)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (Q)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 75
(Q)Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 63 62

(Q)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 61 63
(2)Andreja Klepac (SLO) v (SR)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 63 61

2nd Round

Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 6-0 6-2 
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) defeated Jessica MOORE (AUS) (7) 6-1 6-1 

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) 7-5 1-0 Retired
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) defeated Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) (6) 7-6(5) 6-3 

Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) defeated Caroline MAES (BEL) 6-2 6-3 
Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) defeated Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) 
6-2 6-4 

Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) (8) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-4 
Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) defeated Andreja KLEPAC (SLO) (2) 6-2 6-2

QF

Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) defeated Anne SCHAEFER (GER) 6-2 6-2 
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) defeated Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) 6-4 7-6(4) 
Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) defeated Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) 6-2 3-6 7-5 
Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) defeated Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) (8) 7-6(7) 7-6(2)

SF

Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) 6-3 6-3 
Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) defeated Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) 6-0 6-0 

Final

Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) defeated Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) 6-4 6-4 



$25k Togliatti (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Elena Chalova (RUS) v bye
Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. Maria Kuznetsova (RUS) 75 36 64

(2)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v bye
Renata Bakieva (RUS) d. Elena Kuznetsova (RUS) 26 62 61

(3)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) v bye
Inna Sokolova (RUS) v bye

(4)Maria Zharkova (RUS) v bye
Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) v bye

(5)Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM) v bye
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 06 62 64

(6)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) v bye
Elena Nartsissova (RUS) v bye

(7)Ganna Piven (UKR) v bye
Daria Abdrakhmanova (RUS) v bye

(8)Marina Lushchina (RUS) v bye
Karina Isayan (RUS) d. (wc)Olesya Tsigvintseva (RUS) 61 62

Final Round

(1)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 75 64
(2)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Renata Bakieva (RUS) 63 60
(3)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. Inna Sokolova (RUS) 63 61
(4)Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. Svetlana Smirnova (RUS 64 64
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (5)Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM) 16 62 76(5)
(6)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. Elena Nartsissova (RUS) 64 61
(7)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. Daria Abdrakhmanova (RUS) 75 62
(8)Marina Lushchina (RUS) d. Karina Isayan (RUS) 36 64 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v Julia Efremova (RUS) 60 64
(LL)Lioudmila Nikoian (ARM) v (LL)Daria Abdrakhmanova (RUS) 63 62

Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) v (SE)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 64 63
(7)Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) v (LL)Karina Isayan (RUS) 61 62

(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 61 62
(Q)Maria Zharkova (RUS) v (wc)Anastasia Shchilinskaya (RUS) 60 60

(Q)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (Q)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 62 76(4)
(6)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v (Q)Anna Piven (UKR) 61 62

(5)Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) v Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 62 61
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v (wc)Yana Filyushina (RUS) 61 61

Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v (Q)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 67(6) 62 76(2)
(3)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Marina Shamayko (RUS) 63 76(4)
  
(8)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v (Q)Elena Chalova (RUS) 61 57 76(5)
(Q)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. (Q)Marina Lushchina (RUS) 63 16 63

Maria Mokh (RUS) v Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 46 63 62
(2/wc)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v (wc)Ksenia Moskal (RUS) 60 61

2nd Round

(1)Teodora Mircic (SRB) v (LL)Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM) 75 60
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) d. (7)Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) 60 30 ret.

(q)Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. (4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 64 06 63
(6)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (q)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 61 60

(5)Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) v Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 61 61
(3)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 61 75

(q)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. (8)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 61 61
(wc/2)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Maria Mokh (RUS) 60 60

QF

Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) d. (1)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 64 64
(6)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (q)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 62 63
(3)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (5)Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) 64 64
(wc/2)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (q)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 76(1) 61

SF

(6)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 62 64
(3)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (wc/2)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 36 64 63

Final

(3)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (6)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 63 60



$10k Bangkok (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Parul GOSWAMI (IND) (1) defeated Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) 6-2 6-2 
Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 6-4 5-7 6-2 

Joohyoung KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) 6-1 6-2 
Katherine WESTBURY (THA) defeated Parichart CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL (THA) 6-1 6-0 

Maki ARAI (JPN) (3) defeated Chiao-Fang LO (TPE) 6-4 6-4 
Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) defeated Khanita SRITAWAN (THA) 6-3 6-0 

Ming LIU (CHN) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (4) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4 
Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) defeated Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) 6-3 6-4 

Sophia MULSAP (THA) (5) defeated Mu-Ying CHEN (TPE) 7-6(2) 6-1 
Olivia RICH (AUS) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 6-2 6-1 

Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) defeated Chutharat RUNGTEIN (THA) 6-2 6-2 
Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) defeated Prang PANTUSART (THA) 6-4 6-3 

Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-3 
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) 1-6 6-4 6-4 

Sae-Mi LIM (KOR) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) (8) 6-0 6-0 
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (9) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) 6-3 6-4

Final Round

Parul GOSWAMI (IND) (1) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Joohyoung KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Katherine WESTBURY (THA) 3-6 6-4 7-6(2) 
Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) (3) 6-1 6-1 
Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) defeated Ming LIU (CHN) 6-0 6-1 
Sophia MULSAP (THA) (5) defeated Olivia RICH (AUS) 6-3 3-6 7-5 
Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 6-1 6-4 
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (7) 6-2 0-6 6-4 
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (9) defeated Sae-Mi LIM (KOR) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) (1) defeated Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) 6-2 1-6 6-2 
Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) defeated Cassandra BARR (AUS) 6-4 6-1 

Cho-Won LEE (KOR) defeated Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) 6-1 6-4 
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (6) defeated Da-Jung HONG (KOR) 6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(2) 

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (3) defeated Kairangi VANO (NZL) 5-7 6-2 6-3 
Khunpak ISSARA (THA) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 2-6 6-2 6-3 

Parul GOSWAMI (IND) defeated Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) 6-2 4-1 Retired
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Prerana-Mythri APPINENI (IND) (7) 6-0 6-1 

Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA (UZB) 6-1 6-3 
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) defeated Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) 6-1 6-1 

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) defeated Hui CHEN (CHN) 6-0 3-6 6-2 
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (4) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) 6-2 6-3 

Sophia MULSAP (THA) defeated Parija MALOO (IND) (5) 6-3 6-2 
Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) 6-7(8) 6-4 6-2 

Joohyoung KIM (KOR) defeated Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) 6-1 6-2 
Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (2) defeated Satjaporn MAHAJAROENKUL (THA) 6-1 6-2 

2nd Round

Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) (1) defeated Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) 6-2 6-4 
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (6) defeated Cho-Won LEE (KOR) 6-2 7-5 

Khunpak ISSARA (THA) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (3) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Parul GOSWAMI (IND) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-4 6-3 

Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) 6-1 6-3 
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (4) defeated Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) 6-7(1) 6-1 6-4 

Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) 6-1 3-6 6-4 
Joohyoung KIM (KOR) defeated Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (2) 6-2 6-1

QF

Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (6) defeated Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) (1) 6-1 6-4 
Khunpak ISSARA (THA) defeated Parul GOSWAMI (IND) 6-3 3-6 6-3 
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (4) 6-4 7-5 
Joohyoung KIM (KOR) defeated Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) 7-6(2) 6-4 

SF

Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (6) defeated Khunpak ISSARA (THA) 6-2 6-3 
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Joohyoung KIM (KOR) 1-6 6-4 6-3

Final

Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (6) defeated Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (8) 6-4 5-7 6-1 



$10k Tortosa (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (1) BYE
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-1 6-2 

Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) defeated Clara MATIAS (ESP) 6-2 6-3 
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) BYE

Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (2) BYE
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Andrea MORA-BARBA (ESP) 6-1 6-4 

Li XI (CHN) defeated Romina SCEATS (GBR) 6-4 6-3 
Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) BYE

Lamia ESSAADI (MAR) (3) BYE
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-2 
6-3 

Helena MARTINEZ-SOLER (ESP) defeated Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) 6-3 6-1 
Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) BYE

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (4) BYE
Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) defeated Jorxhilda KOSTANDINI (ALB) 6-0 6-
2 

Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) defeated Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2 
Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) BYE

Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) BYE
Caroline THORNTON (USA) defeated Carolina DELGADO (CHI) 6-3 6-0 

Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ (ESP) defeated Anna VINES-MILIAN (ESP) 4-6 6-3 7-5 
Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) BYE

Laia MESTRE LINARES (ESP) BYE
Alicia DE LA CAPILLA (ESP) defeated Cynthia TORNIL-MARCLAY (ESP) 6-2 6-1 

Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Katie GOUYETTE (GBR) 6-1 6-1 
Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) BYE

Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) BYE
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Julia COMAS-ESPONA (ESP) 6-4 6-2 

Cristina GIMENEZ PENA (ESP) defeated Misato FUJITA (JPN) 6-3 6-2 
Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) defeated Nela KREJCI (CZE) 6-3 6-1 

Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS) BYE
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Beatriz JUAN-MIRANZO (ESP) 6-3 6-2 

Inna AGAEVA (RUS) defeated Nona MOTSKOBILI (GEO) 6-1 6-3 
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) BYE

2nd Round

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (1) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-4 6-4 
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-2 7-5 

Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (2) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) Walkover
Li XI (CHN) defeated Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Lamia ESSAADI (MAR) (3) defeated Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) 3-6 6-0 6-0 
Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Helena MARTINEZ-SOLER (ESP) 6-4 6-0 

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) 7-5 6-1 
Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) defeated Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) 6-3 6-3 

Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) defeated Caroline THORNTON (USA) 6-2 6-2 
Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) defeated Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ (ESP) 6-2 7-6(4) 

Alicia DE LA CAPILLA (ESP) defeated Laia MESTRE LINARES (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) defeated Cristina GIMENEZ PENA (ESP) 6-4 6-1 

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 
Inna AGAEVA (RUS) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-4 6-4 

Final Round

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (1) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) 3-6 6-1 7-5 
Li XI (CHN) defeated Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (2) 6-4 6-3 
Lamia ESSAADI (MAR) (3) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) 6-4 7-5 
Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) defeated Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2 
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Alicia DE LA CAPILLA (ESP) 6-2 6-2 
Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) 7-5 6-4 
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Inna AGAEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-4 
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3 

Kristina STEIERT (GER) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2 
Renee REINHARD (NED) (7) defeated Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) 6-3 6-4 

Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (4) 6-0 6-2 
Li XI (CHN) defeated Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-3 

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (6) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) 6-2 6-4 

Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) (5) defeated Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-0 
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA 
(ESP) 6-4 6-3 

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (3) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-4 6-1 

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (8) defeated Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-0 
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0 

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) 6-0 6-2 
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (2) defeated Lamia ESSAADI (MAR) 3-6 6-4 7-5 

2nd Round

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) 6-4 7-6(3) 
Kristina STEIERT (GER) defeated Renee REINHARD (NED) (7) 6-4 2-6 6-1 

Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-0 6-3 
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (6) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-3 

Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) (5) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (3) 7-5 6-4 

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (8) defeated Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) 7-5 6-2 
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (2) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) 6-4 6-3 

QF

Kristina STEIERT (GER) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 6-2 6-3 
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (6) 6-2 6-4 
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) (5) 6-1 7-6(5) 
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (8) defeated Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (2) 2-6 6-3 6-4 

SF

Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Kristina STEIERT (GER) Walkover
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (8) 6-3 7-5

Final

Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) 6-2 6-3 



$10k Braga (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (1) BYE
Charlotte PIRES (POR) defeated Marcela COSTA QUINTAS (BRA) 6-0 6-0 

Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) (2) BYE
Catia RODRIGUES (POR) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 6-1 5-7 6-1 

Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (3) BYE
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Barbara FERREIRA (POR) 6-0 6-1 

Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) BYE
Marina GALLO (POR) defeated Patricia GUERREIRO (POR) 6-1 7-6(6) 

Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) BYE
Daphne STAELENS (BEL) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 7-6(3) 6-2 

Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) defeated Luciana ULLMANN (BRA) 6-0 6-0 
Olga SERBYN (UKR) defeated Nadine RUEGG (MEX) 6-3 6-0 

Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) defeated Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) 6-2 3-6 6-3 
Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) defeated Deyanirr SOLORIO (MEX) 6-2 6-4 

Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Emma HILES (AUS) 6-1 6-2 
Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 6-0 6-3 

Final Round

Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (1) defeated Charlotte PIRES (POR) 7-5 6-2 
Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) (2) defeated Catia RODRIGUES (POR) 6-3 6-2 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (3) 4-6 6-4 6-2 
Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) defeated Marina GALLO (POR) 6-1 6-3 
Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 6-4 6-4 
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) defeated Olga SERBYN (UKR) 6-3 7-6(5) 
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-3 6-1 
Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-2 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (1) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-1 4-0 Retired
Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) defeated Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) 6-3 6-4 

Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-4 
Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) defeated Rebeca NEVES (BRA) (6) 4-6 6-4 6-3 

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (4) defeated Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) 6-1 6-4 
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) 1-6 6-0 6-3 

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Charlotte PIRES (POR) 3-6 6-4 6-1 
Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (7) defeated Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) 6-3 6-1 

Ana-Catarina NOGUEIRA (POR) (8) defeated Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) 6-3 6-4 
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) 6-2 6-4 

Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) 6-2 6-0 
Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (3) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 4-6 7-5 6-1 

Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (5) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 6-1 6-0 
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) defeated Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) 7-6(2) 6-0 

Tara WIGAN (GBR) defeated Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) 6-3 7-5 
Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (2) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-
3 6-3 

2nd Round

Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (1) defeated Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) 6-3 6-0 
Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) defeated Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-3 

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (4) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2 
Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (7) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2 

Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) defeated Ana-Catarina NOGUEIRA (POR) (8) 6-3 6-4 
Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (3) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA 
(COL) 6-0 6-2 

Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (5) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) 6-3 2-6 6-3 
Tara WIGAN (GBR) defeated Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (2) 3-6 6-2 6-2 

QF

Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (1) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) 6-3 6-4 
Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (7) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (4) 6-4 6-4 
Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (3) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) 5-7 6-0 6-0 
Tara WIGAN (GBR) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (5) 5-7 6-0 6-3 

SF

Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (7) defeated Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (1) 6-2 6-0 
Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (3) defeated Tara WIGAN (GBR) 6-3 1-6 6-4

Final

Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (7) defeated Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (3) 7-5 6-2 



$10k Olecko (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (1) BYE
Katarzyna KALETA (POL) defeated Monika KIEPAL (POL) 6-0 6-0 

Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) BYE
Martina DARCZUK (POL) BYE

Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) BYE
Edita MILOS (CRO) defeated Katarzyna KOSSOWSKA (POL) 6-3 6-1 

Ewa KACPRZYK (POL) BYE
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 7-5 6-1 

Mikolajczuk MIKOLAJCZUK (POL) BYE
Karolina ZAMIELA (POL) BYE

Olga FISCHER (GER) BYE
Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) defeated Maja KAZIMIERUK (POL) 6-1 7-6(2) 

Monika GALIKOVA (SVK) BYE
Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 6-1 6-2 

Andrea PILVEIN (HUN) BYE
Lucie SIPKOVA (CZE) BYE

Final Round

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (1) defeated Katarzyna KALETA (POL) 6-2 4-6 7-5 
Martina DARCZUK (POL) defeated Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) 7-6(3) 7-5 
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Edita MILOS (CRO) 6-1 6-4 
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Ewa KACPRZYK (POL) 6-2 6-3 
Mikolajczuk MIKOLAJCZUK (POL) defeated Karolina ZAMIELA (POL) 6-3 7-5 
Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) defeated Olga FISCHER (GER) 6-3 6-2 
Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) defeated Monika GALIKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3 
Lucie SIPKOVA (CZE) defeated Andrea PILVEIN (HUN) 6-0 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Olga BROZDA (POL) (1) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4 
Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) defeated Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2 

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Mikolajczuk MIKOLAJCZUK (POL) 5-7 6-0 6-1 
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (6) defeated Katarzyna KALETA (POL) 6-3 6-2 

Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Annie GORANSSON (SWE) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-4 
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) defeated Anna MYDLOWSKA (POL) 6-2 6-1 

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Joanna KACPRZYK (POL) 6-2 6-1 
Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (7) defeated Lucie SIPKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-1 

Martina DARCZUK (POL) defeated Edita MILOS (CRO) 6-0 6-2 
Conny PERRIN (SUI) defeated Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) 6-1 6-3 

Agata BACHANEK (POL) defeated Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) 7-6(3) 6-3 
Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (4) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3 

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (8) defeated Rosanna HATCH (GBR) 6-0 6-2 
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1 

Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) defeated Melanie OOSTERHOF (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-1 
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (2) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (1) 6-2 6-4 
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (6) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3 

Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 
Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (7) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-1 6-3 

Conny PERRIN (SUI) defeated Martina DARCZUK (POL) 6-2 6-3 
Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (4) defeated Agata BACHANEK (POL) 6-1 6-0 

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (8) defeated Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2 
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (2) defeated Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) 6-1 
6-4

QF

Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (6) 6-1 6-3 
Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (7) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (3) 6-1 6-4 
Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (4) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) 6-3 6-3 
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (2) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (8) 6-0 6-0

SF

Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) defeated Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (7) 4-6 7-5 6-3 
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (2) defeated Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (4) 6-0 6-3

Final

Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (2) 6-2 6-0 



$10k Gaziantep (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) BYE
Tugce DOGAN (TUR) BYE
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) BYE
Ana JIKIA (GEO) BYE
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) BYE
Dilara YURTKURAN (TUR) BYE

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v BYE
(Q)Bianca Chidrawi (AUS) d. Milica Tomic (SUI) 61 Ret.

Daniela Scivetti (AUS) v (Q)Tugce Dogan (TUR) 60 61
(Q)Ana Jikia (GEO) d. (8/wc)Lisa Marshall (RSA) 64 36 76(4)

Chen Astrugo (ISR) d. (4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 75 64
(wc)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) d. Maria Christensen (DEN) w/o

Volha Duko (BLR) v Natalie Handler (ISR) 60 60
(Q)Marisa Gianotti (AUS) d. (7)Anne Priska Schaefer (GER) 61 20 Ret.

(6)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v Bouwiena Boer (NED) 64 62
(Q)Yuliana Umanets (UKR) v (wc)Asli Semizoglu (TUR) 61 61

Eylul Benli (TUR) v Jade Hopper (AUS) 63 36 76(5)
(3)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v BYE

(5)Petra Pajalic (SLO) v Kim Stierli (SUI) 61 61
(Q)Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR) d. Anastasia Burmistrova (RUS) 61 63

Efrat Mishor (ISR) v Alexandra Riley (USA) 62 61
(2)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (Q)Bianca Chidrawi (AUS) 62 63
Daniela Scivetti (AUS) v (Q)Ana Jikia (GEO) 63 60

Chen Astrugo (ISR) d. (wc)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) 61 61
(Q)Marisa Gianotti (AUS) d. Volha Duko (BLR) 36 76(5) 64

(6)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v (Q)Yuliana Umanets (UKR) 62 62
(3)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Eylul Benli (TUR) 61 62

(5)Petra Pajalic (SLO) v (Q)Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR) 62 61 
(2)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v Efrat Mishor (ISR)  76(6) 60

QF

Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (1) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-4 6-3 
Chen ASTROGO (ISR) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-1 6-2 
Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (3) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (6) 6-2 7-5 
Dominice RIPOLL (GER) (2) defeated Petra PAJALIC (SLO) (5) 6-1 6-1 

SF

Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (1) defeated Chen ASTROGO (ISR) 4-6 7-5 7-6(5) 
Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (3) defeated Dominice RIPOLL (GER) (2) Walkover

Final

Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (1) defeated Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (3) 7-5 6-4 



$10k Kharkov (UKR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) BYE
Dariya DASHUTINA (UKR) defeated Tetyana SHEVCHUK (UKR) 6-2 6-1 

Elyzaveta TYMCHENKO (UKR) defeated Natia TSIKLAURI (RUS) 6-3 6-0 
Anna NAUMOVA (UKR) BYE

Anastasia KOROLIOVA (UKR) BYE
Marina ZHURBA (UKR) defeated Nadezda DEMIDENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0 

Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Anna KOCHIGINA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 
Kate ZUEVA (UKR) BYE

Alona FOMINA (UKR) BYE
Katerina ILYINA (UKR) defeated Natalia ZIMINOVA (RUS) 6-3 7-6(4) 

Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) defeated Irena MYKYTYN (UKR) 6-2 6-1 
Alina SHAZHKO (UKR) BYE

Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) BYE
Maryna CHUMAK (UKR) defeated Arina ALILUEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 

Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) BYE
Alina VOLMAN  (UKR) BYE

Yulia PILNIK (UKR) BYE
Anna VORONKOVA (RUS) defeated Oksana FEDORENKO (UKR) 7-6(3) 6-2 

Julia GAVENKO (RUS) defeated Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) 6-4 6-2 
Maryna KARIUK (UKR) BYE

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) BYE
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Iryna KYRYCHENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-3 

Anna BEREZKA (UKR) defeated Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-3 
Anastasiia RYZHENKOVA (UKR) BYE

Anna LARKINA (UKR) BYE
Anna SALTANOVA (UKR) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 

Anna-Maria REVYUK (RUS) BYE
Marina KOZACHENKO (UKR) BYE

Maria PRISHLYAK (UKR) BYE
Iryna GARBUZ (UKR) defeated Lyubov POGRIBNYAK (UKR) 6-0 6-2 

Alexandra SKRIPKINA (UKR) BYE
Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) BYE

2nd Round

Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) defeated Dariya DASHUTINA (UKR) 6-2 6-2 
Anna NAUMOVA (UKR) defeated Elyzaveta TYMCHENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-4 

Anastasia KOROLIOVA (UKR) defeated Marina ZHURBA (UKR) 6-3 6-2 
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Kate ZUEVA (UKR) 6-0 6-2 

Katerina ILYINA (UKR) defeated Alona FOMINA (UKR) 6-4 6-4 
Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) defeated Alina SHAZHKO (UKR) 4-6 6-4 3-0 Retired

Maryna CHUMAK (UKR) defeated Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 2-6 6-3 6-1 
Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) defeated Alina VOLMAN  (UKR) 6-2 5-7 6-3 

Yulia PILNIK (UKR) defeated Anna VORONKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 
Julia GAVENKO (RUS) defeated Maryna KARIUK (UKR) 6-0 6-0 

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-1 7-5 
Anastasiia RYZHENKOVA (UKR) defeated Anna BEREZKA (UKR) 4-6 6-3 6-4 

Anna LARKINA (UKR) defeated Anna SALTANOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-1 
Marina KOZACHENKO (UKR) defeated Anna-Maria REVYUK (RUS) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-
5 

Maria PRISHLYAK (UKR) defeated Iryna GARBUZ (UKR) 6-3 7-6(2) 
Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Alexandra SKRIPKINA (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-4 

Final Round

Anna NAUMOVA (UKR) defeated Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) 4-6 6-4 6-2 
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Anastasia KOROLIOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-3 
Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) defeated Katerina ILYINA (UKR) 6-1 6-4 
Maryna CHUMAK (UKR) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-2 
Julia GAVENKO (RUS) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 6-3 6-2 
Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) defeated Anastasiia RYZHENKOVA (UKR) 7-6(3) 6-3 
Anna LARKINA (UKR) defeated Marina KOZACHENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-1 
Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Maria PRISHLYAK (UKR) 6-4 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (Q)Anna Naumova (UKR) 63 60
(Q)Anna Larkina (UKR) d. Irina Chaukina (RUS) 62 61

(Q)Julia Gavenko (RUS) v (Q)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 76(2) 64
(8)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) v Ekaterina Komarova (RUS) 46 62 62

(4)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) v Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 62 63
Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR) v (wc)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 62 16 63

(Q)Maryna Chumak (UKR) d. (Q)Alisa Buslayeva (UKR) 75 67(5) 62
Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) d. (7)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 75 64

(5)Elena Kulikova (RUS) v Ksenia Lopina (UKR) 64 62
(wc)Valentina Ivakhnenko (UKR) v (LL)Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR) 60 60

(wc)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) d. Julia Helbet (MDA) 61 62 
(3)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v (wc)Yana Shulaeva (UKR) 64 62

(6)Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR) v Anastasia Putilina (RUS) 62 75
Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) v (Q)Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 61 62

Oksana Khomyk (UKR) v Yevgenia Rezepkina (KAZ) 60 60
(Q)Anastasia Kyrylova (UKR) d. (2)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) 64 26 64

2nd Round

Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (1) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 6-3 6-2 
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Julia GAVENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-4 

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (4) defeated Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) 7-5 6-3 
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) defeated Maryna CHUMAK (UKR) 6-2 6-2 

Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) 6-3 3-6 6-3 
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-1 

Iuliia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) (6) defeated Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) 6-4 6-3 
Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) defeated Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) 7-5 6-4

QF

Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (1) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) (8) 6-0 0-6 6-2 
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (4) defeated Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-2 
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (3) 6-4 6-4 
Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) defeated Iuliia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) (6) 6-2 5-7 6-4

SF

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (4) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (1) 7-6(2) 6-3 
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) 5-7 6-4 6-3 

Final

Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (4) 6-4 7-6(5) 



$10k Sumter (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) (1) BYE
Reka ROHONYI (HUN) BYE

Ashlee BROWN (AUS) BYE
Tiffany TRAN (USA) BYE

Kimberly KEETHLER (USA) BYE
Emily Theresa WEILAND (USA) BYE

Julia COURTER (USA) BYE
Laura BORZA (CAN) BYE

Shivika BURMAN (IND) (2) BYE
Tiffany KURNIAWAN (USA) BYE

Stephany CHANG (USA) BYE
Sarah LEONARD (USA) BYE

Claire BARTLETT (USA) BYE
Melissa SILVA (BRA) defeated Nicole GRUNWALD (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Jacqueline CAKO (USA) BYE
Alex MARTIN (USA) BYE

Grace LEAKE (USA) BYE
Brittany LASHWAY (USA) BYE

Charity JOHNS (USA) BYE
Amy DILLINGHAM (USA) BYE

Magdalena EKERT (POL) BYE
Samantha POWERS (USA) BYE

Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) BYE
Chloe WEST (AUS) BYE

C C SARDINHA (USA) BYE
Sarah BRINKLEY (USA) BYE

Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) BYE
Marine NIZRI SPIEGEL (USA) BYE

Jamila PAUL (USA) BYE
Justina LAWRENCE (USA) BYE

Lauren HERRING (USA) BYE
Yukiko YABE (JPN) BYE

Alessandra PENNESI (VEN) BYE
Lenka HLADIKOVA (SVK) BYE

Stephanie ROY (CAN) BYE
Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) BYE

Jennifer STEVENS (USA) BYE
Kathleen HENRY (USA) BYE

Brooke BOLENDER (USA) BYE
Sianna SIMMONS (USA) BYE

Kristina DOERR (USA) BYE
Monica PUIG (PUR) BYE

Erin CLARK (USA) BYE
Grace MIN (USA) BYE

Neena WANKO (USA) BYE
Phoebe DI LEO (USA) BYE

Lindsey LYLES (USA) BYE
Sydni KATZ (USA) BYE

Makayla LEWIS (GBR) BYE
Morocco HITT (USA) BYE

Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) BYE
Christine GUERRAZZI (USA) BYE

Erica KRISAN (USA) BYE
Marlene RYAN (USA) BYE

Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) BYE
Bolan TARKOE (USA) BYE

Margarita KARNAUKHOVA (RUS) BYE
Larikah RUSSELL (BAH) BYE

Yawna ALLEN (USA) BYE
Malika ROSE (USA) BYE

Jessica STILES (USA) defeated Shareen-Rena LAI (MAS) 6-4 6-4 
Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) BYE

Eleanor PETERS (USA) BYE
Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) BYE

2nd Round

Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) (1) defeated Reka ROHONYI (HUN) 7-5 6-1 
Ashlee BROWN (AUS) defeated Tiffany TRAN (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Kimberly KEETHLER (USA) defeated Emily Theresa WEILAND (USA) 7-5 6-2 
Julia COURTER (USA) defeated Laura BORZA (CAN) 6-0 6-2 

Shivika BURMAN (IND) (2) defeated Tiffany KURNIAWAN (USA) 6-1 4-0 Retired
Stephany CHANG (USA) defeated Sarah LEONARD (USA) 6-4 6-3 

Claire BARTLETT (USA) defeated Melissa SILVA (BRA) 6-3 6-0 
Jacqueline CAKO (USA) defeated Alex MARTIN (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Grace LEAKE (USA) defeated Brittany LASHWAY (USA) 6-2 6-0 
Amy DILLINGHAM (USA) defeated Charity JOHNS (USA) 6-2 6-1 

Magdalena EKERT (POL) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) defeated Chloe WEST (AUS) 6-4 6-1 

C C SARDINHA (USA) defeated Sarah BRINKLEY (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) defeated Marine NIZRI SPIEGEL (USA) 6-3 7-6(1) 

Justina LAWRENCE (USA) defeated Jamila PAUL (USA) 7-6(1) 7-6(6) 
Lauren HERRING (USA) defeated Yukiko YABE (JPN) 6-1 6-2 

Alessandra PENNESI (VEN) defeated Lenka HLADIKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-0 
Stephanie ROY (CAN) defeated Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 6-1 6-2 

Jennifer STEVENS (USA) defeated Kathleen HENRY (USA) 6-1 6-3 
Brooke BOLENDER (USA) defeated Sianna SIMMONS (USA) 6-1 6-2 

Kristina DOERR (USA) defeated Monica PUIG (PUR) 6-3 7-5 
Grace MIN (USA) defeated Erin CLARK (USA) 6-3 6-3 

Neena WANKO (USA) defeated Phoebe DI LEO (USA) 7-5 6-3 
Sydni KATZ (USA) defeated Lindsey LYLES (USA) 6-4 6-0 

Morocco HITT (USA) defeated Makayla LEWIS (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) defeated Christine GUERRAZZI (USA) 6-3 6-2 

Erica KRISAN (USA) defeated Marlene RYAN (USA) 6-4 6-0 
Bolan TARKOE (USA) defeated Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 6-1 7-5 

Margarita KARNAUKHOVA (RUS) defeated Larikah RUSSELL (BAH) 6-4 4-6 7-5 
Yawna ALLEN (USA) defeated Malika ROSE (USA) 6-3 6-4 

Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) defeated Jessica STILES (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) defeated Eleanor PETERS (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-2

3rd Round

Ashlee BROWN (AUS) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) (1) 6-1 6-0 
Julia COURTER (USA) defeated Kimberly KEETHLER (USA) 6-0 6-1 

Stephany CHANG (USA) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) (2) 6-1 6-2 
Jacqueline CAKO (USA) defeated Claire BARTLETT (USA) 6-3 6-4 

Grace LEAKE (USA) defeated Amy DILLINGHAM (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Magdalena EKERT (POL) defeated Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) 6-1 6-1 

C C SARDINHA (USA) defeated Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) 6-3 6-2 
Lauren HERRING (USA) defeated Justina LAWRENCE (USA) 6-2 6-3 

Stephanie ROY (CAN) defeated Alessandra PENNESI (VEN) 4-6 6-4 6-3 
Brooke BOLENDER (USA) defeated Jennifer STEVENS (USA) 7-6(5) 6-1 

Grace MIN (USA) defeated Kristina DOERR (USA) 7-6(6) 6-0 
Sydni KATZ (USA) defeated Neena WANKO (USA) 6-2 6-2 

Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Erica KRISAN (USA) defeated Bolan TARKOE (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Margarita KARNAUKHOVA (RUS) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) defeated Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) 6-2 6-3 

Final Round

Julia COURTER (USA) defeated Ashlee BROWN (AUS) 6-3 6-3 
Stephany CHANG (USA) defeated Jacqueline CAKO (USA) 7-5 6-4 
Grace LEAKE (USA) defeated Magdalena EKERT (POL) 6-2 2-6 6-1 
C C SARDINHA (USA) defeated Lauren HERRING (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-3 
Brooke BOLENDER (USA) defeated Stephanie ROY (CAN) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Grace MIN (USA) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) defeated Erica KRISAN (USA) 6-1 7-5 
Margarita KARNAUKHOVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Mallory CECIL (USA) defeated Alexis GORDON (USA) (1) 6-4 6-2 
Jacqueline WU (USA) defeated Mami INOUE (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-2 

Stephany CHANG (USA) defeated Yuko KURATA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Anna LUBINSKY (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Mary GAMBALE (USA) (3) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-4 6-2 
Margarita KARNAUKHOVA (RUS) defeated Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Grace MIN (USA) defeated Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) 6-0 6-3 
Anna WISHINK (AUS) (5) defeated Laurianne HENRY (USA) 6-4 6-2 

Theresa LOGAR (USA) (8) defeated Chichi SCHOLL (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-2 
Erica KRISAN (USA) defeated Shikha UBEROI (IND) 6-7(6) 2-0 Retired

Nina PANTIC (CAN) defeated Tiya ROLLE (USA) 6-4 7-6(6) 
Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) (4) defeated Emily FRASER (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-0 

Sloane A STEPHENS (USA) (7) defeated Julia COURTER (USA) 6-2 6-1 
Brooke BOLENDER (USA) defeated Grace LEAKE (USA) 6-2 6-0 

Beatrice CAPRA (USA) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) 6-0 6-2 
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) (2) defeated C C SARDINHA (USA) 6-2 6-1 

2nd Round

Mallory CECIL (USA) defeated Jacqueline WU (USA) 6-2 7-5 
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Stephany CHANG (USA) 6-3 6-2 

Mary GAMBALE (USA) (3) defeated Margarita KARNAUKHOVA (RUS) 6-3 0-6 6-4 
Anna WISHINK (AUS) (5) defeated Grace MIN (USA) 7-6(2) 7-5 

Theresa LOGAR (USA) (8) defeated Erica KRISAN (USA) 6-3 6-4 
Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) (4) defeated Nina PANTIC (CAN) 6-2 6-2 

Sloane A STEPHENS (USA) (7) defeated Brooke BOLENDER (USA) 6-4 6-4 
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) (2) defeated Beatrice CAPRA (USA) 6-4 6-3 

QF

Mallory CECIL (USA) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (6) 3-6 6-4 6-2 
Mary GAMBALE (USA) (3) defeated Anna WISHINK (AUS) (5) 6-3 6-4 
Theresa LOGAR (USA) (8) defeated Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) (4) 6-1 6-4 
Sloane A STEPHENS (USA) (7) defeated Gabriela PAZ (VEN) (2) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(7)

SF

Mallory CECIL (USA) defeated Mary GAMBALE (USA) (3) 6-0 6-3 
Theresa LOGAR (USA) (8) defeated Sloane A STEPHENS (USA) (7) 6-1 6-3  

Final

Mallory CECIL (USA) defeated Theresa LOGAR (USA) (8) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4 



$10k Budva (MNE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated () 
Mara ZOVKO (CRO) defeated Nina MUJEZINOVIC (BIH) 6-1 5-7 6-1 

Dilara AHMETAGIC (GER) defeated () 
Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated () 

Virginia TICA (ROU) defeated () 
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Jovana MILETIC (SRB) 3-6 7-5 6-3 

Ana CMILJANIC (SRB) defeated () 
Nikolina GRBAC (CRO) defeated Visnja VULETIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2 

Emilia ARNAUDOVSKA (MKD) defeated () 
Lorin VUKADINOVIC (CRO) defeated () 

Jana BEZBRADICA (SRB) defeated () 
Andrea PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated () 

Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated () 
Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) defeated Milica ZIVANOVIC (CAN) 3-6 6-4 6-3 

Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated () 
Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) defeated Olivera JOKIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2 

Final Round

Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Mara ZOVKO (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-1 
Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Dilara AHMETAGIC (GER) 6-0 6-1 
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Nikolina GRBAC (CRO) defeated Ana CMILJANIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0 
Emilia ARNAUDOVSKA (MKD) defeated Lorin VUKADINOVIC (CRO) 6-0 6-4 
Jana BEZBRADICA (SRB) defeated Andrea PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 
Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2 
Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) defeated Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) (1) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4 
Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Emilia ARNAUDOVSKA (MKD) 6-0 6-1 

Sandra VUKOJICIC (SRB) defeated Jana BEZBRADICA (SRB) 6-3 4-6 6-0 
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (5) 3-6 6-4 6-2 

Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (3) defeated Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2 
Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 6-2 6-0 

Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) 6-3 6-4 
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) (8) defeated Nikolina GRBAC (CRO) 6-4 6-0 

Palma KIRALY (HUN) (6) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2 
Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 6-1 6-0 

Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandra LUDVIG (SRB) 7-6(10) 7-6(3) 
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (4) defeated Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4 

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) (7) defeated Marina LAZIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2 
Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) defeated Maja KAMBIC (SLO) 6-2 6-1 

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) 6-3 6-4 
Timna TICIC (CRO) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) (2) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-4 

2nd Round

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) (1) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Sandra VUKOJICIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2 

Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) defeated Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (3) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) (8) defeated Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) 6-2 6-2 

Palma KIRALY (HUN) (6) defeated Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2 
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (4) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 7-6(6) 6-3 

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) (7) defeated Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) 6-1 6-1 
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4 

QF

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 6-4 7-5 
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) (8) defeated Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3 
Palma KIRALY (HUN) (6) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (4) 6-1 6-1 
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) (7) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-1

SF

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) (8) 6-4 6-1 
Palma KIRALY (HUN) (6) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-5 

Final

Palma KIRALY (HUN) (6) defeated Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) 7-5 6-1 

Last edited by tobi : Jun 4th, 2008 at 12:13 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jun 7th, 2008, 01:28 PM   #66
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jun 02

Code:
$75k Rome - Tiro A Volo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) v BYE
Camila Giorgi (ITA) v Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 61 67(3) 64

Huliya Velieva (BUL) d. Lyutfya Velieva (BUL) 64 75
(7)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v Kristina Kucova (SVK) 62 76(4)

(2)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v BYE
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) v Marianna Natali (ITA) 61 61

Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v (wc)Cristina Matera (ITA) 61 60
Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (8)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 46 64 64

(3)Elena Bovina (RUS) v (wc)Carolina Orsi (ITA) 61 62
Benedetta Davato (ITA) v Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 61 63

Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v Valeria Casillo (ITA) 64 60
(5)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 63 75

(4)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 76(1) 61
Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) d. Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 46 75 61

Monika Kochanova (SVK) v Letizia Lo Re (ITA) 57 63 63
(6)Alexia Virgili (ITA) v Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 60 63

2nd Round

Camila Giorgi (ITA) v (1)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 64 63
(7)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v Huliya Velieva (BUL) 60 61

(2)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 60 60
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v Claudia Giovine (ITA) 62 62

(3)Elena Bovina (RUS) v Benedetta Davato (ITA) 62 62
(5)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 62 63

(4)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) 26 64 64
(6)Alexia Virgili (ITA) v Monika Kochanova (SVK) 36 63 61

Final Round

(7)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v Camila Giorgi (ITA) 63 61
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v (2)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 62 63
(3)Elena Bovina (RUS) v (5)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 62 63
(4)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v (6)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 64 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) v Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 64 64
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 26 63 76(6)

(wc)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (LL)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 61 61
(7)Angelika Bachmann (GER) v (Q)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 61 60

(3)Maret Ani (EST) v Arina Rodionova (RUS) 61 64
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) v (Q)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 62 64

(wc)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 63 20 Ret.
Magda Mihalache (ROU) d. (LL)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 60 63

(6/wc)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) v Kathrin Woerle (GER) 75 76(3)
(wc)Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. (Q)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 64 76(7)

(Q)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 26 64 76(5)
(4)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) v Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 75 62

(5)Julia Goerges (GER) v Johanna Larsson (SWE) 76(1) 61
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 63 64

Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) d. Alina Jidkova (RUS) 76(1) 61
(2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) v Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 75 75
(7)Angelika Bachmann (GER) v (wc)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 61 64

Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) v (3)Maret Ani (EST) 64 31 Ret.
(wc)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Magda Mihalache (ROU) 16 63 62

(wc)Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. (6/wc)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 36 63 76(5)
(Q)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (4)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 26 64 61

(5)Julia Goerges (GER) v Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 57 63 76(4)
(2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) 64 64

QF

(1)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) v (7)Angelika Bachmann (GER) 76(6) 61
(wc)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) 64 62
(wc)Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. (Q)Elena Bovina (RUS) 64 36 62
(2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v (5)Julia Goerges (GER) 64 64

SF

(1)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) v (wc)Jelena Dokic (AUS) 61 43 Ret.
(2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v (wc)Giulia Gabba (ITA) 60 76(5)

Final

(1)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) d. (2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 64 46 76(6)



$50k Surbiton (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v BYE
Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v Katharina Brown (GBR) 46 64 41 Ret.

Naomi Broady (GBR) v BYE
(8)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v BYE

(2)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) v BYE
Anna Hawkins (GBR) v Amy Askew (GBR) 61 63

Anna Smith (GBR) v Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 62 57 64
(6)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v BYE

(3)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) v BYE
Jocelyn Rae (GBR) v Georgina Bastick (GBR) 61 62

Sarah Gronert (GER) v BYE
(7)Carly Gullickson (USA) v BYE

(4)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v BYE
Emily Askew (GBR) v Laura Morrill (GBR) 64 26 63

Natasha Khan (GBR) v Alexandra Vukota (SUI) 61 63
(5)Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 63 63
Naomi Broady (GBR) v (8)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 64 75

(2)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) v Anna Hawkins (GBR) 46 62 62
Anna Smith (GBR) v (6)Sarah Borwell (GBR) 36 76(3) 64

(3)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) v Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 53 Ret.
(7)Carly Gullickson (USA) v Sarah Gronert (GER) 62 76(5)

(4)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v Emily Askew (GBR) 60 64
(5)Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) v Natasha Khan (GBR) 75 62

Final Round

Naomi Broady (GBR) v (1)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 64 75
(2)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) v Anna Smith (GBR) 67(5) 61 62
(7)Carly Gullickson (USA) v (3)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 26 64 62
(5)Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) d. (4)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (1)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 63 75
Abigail Spears (USA) v (Q)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) 61 63

Melanie South (GBR) v (Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) 36 61 63
Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (7)Meng Yuan (CHN) 63 46 63

(4)Anne Keothavong (GBR) v (wc)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 46 62 60
Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Margit Ruutel (EST) 75 61

(Q)Carly Gullickson (USA) v (Q)Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) 64 75
(8)Katie O'Brien (GBR) v Vania King (USA) 36 61 63

Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (6)Julie Ditty (USA) 67(5) 75 63
(wc)Georgie Stoop (GBR) v (wc)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 75 76(6)

Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 61 63
(3)Marina Erakovic (NZL) v (wc)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 64 63

(5)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v Olga Puchkova (RUS) 61 61
Betina Jozami (ARG) d. Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 64 64

Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 46 61 61
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v Roberta Vinci (ITA) 64 61

2nd Round

Abigail Spears (USA) v Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 61 76(5)
Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. Melanie South (GBR) 76(5) 61

(4)Anne Keothavong (GBR) v Ahsha Rolle (USA) 64 64
(Q)Carly Gullickson (USA) v (8)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 63 63

Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (wc)Georgie Stoop (GBR) 64 64
(3)Marina Erakovic (NZL) v Melinda Czink (HUN) 76(6) 76(5)

(5)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v Betina Jozami (ARG) 63 61
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v Elena Baltacha (GBR) 76(5) 61

QF

Abigail Spears (USA) v Regina Kulikova (RUS) 61 75
(4)Anne Keothavong (GBR) v (Q)Carly Gullickson (USA) 76(5) 64
(3)Marina Erakovic (NZL) v Monique Adamczak (AUS) 63 36 62
(5)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v (2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 62 30 Ret.

SF

(4)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Abigail Spears (USA) 61 62
(3)Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (5)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 60 64 

Final

(3)Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (4)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 64 62



$25k Grado (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Kristina ANDLOVIC (SWE) defeated Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) 6-3 6-0 

Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) BYE
Karla MRAZ (FRA) (14) BYE

Madison BRENGLE (USA) (2) BYE
Tina OBREZ (SLO) defeated Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) 6-2 6-1 

Sonia SANDANO (ITA) BYE
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (16) BYE

Darya KUSTOVA (BLR) (3) BYE
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 
Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (9) BYE

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (4) BYE
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Fiorella VEGETTI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 

Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) defeated sara BIANCHINI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 
Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (12) BYE

Florence HARING (FRA) (5) BYE
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) BYE

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) defeated Fabiana PALCIC (SLO) 6-2 6-2 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (10) BYE

Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) (6) BYE
Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) defeated Margot CARTER (GBR) 6-3 6-3 

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) BYE
Astrid BESSER (ITA) (11) BYE

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (7) BYE
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 6-3 

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) BYE
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (13) BYE

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (8) BYE
Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) defeated Katia MATTELLICCHIO (ITA) 6-0 6-1 

Serena VENICA (ITA) BYE
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (15) BYE

2nd Round

Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Kristina ANDLOVIC (SWE) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Karla MRAZ (FRA) (14) defeated Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3

Madison BRENGLE (USA) (2) defeated Tina OBREZ (SLO) 6-1 6-0
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (16) defeated Sonia SANDANO (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Darya KUSTOVA (BLR) (3) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (9) 6-2 6-2

Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (4) 6-0 6-2
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (12) 6-1 4-6 6-3

Florence HARING (FRA) (5) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) 6-3 2-0 Retired
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (10) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) 4-6 6-1 6-2

Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) (6) defeated Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Astrid BESSER (ITA) (11) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (7) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (13) 6-1 7-5

Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (8) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (15) defeated Serena VENICA (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v (Q)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 63 76(7)
(Q)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) v (wc)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 62 63

Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 76(3) 26 63
(Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (7)Christina Wheeler (AUS) 75 46 64

Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. (3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 26 75 63
(SE)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (Q)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 76(3) 67(2) 62

(Q)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 75 46 75
(5)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v (Q)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 76(5) 62

(6)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v (wc)Paola Cigui (ITA) 62 63
(wc)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 61 61

Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v (Q)Madison Brengle (USA) 64 76(3)
(4)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 62 64

(Q)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (8)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 75 36 64
(SE)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 64 63

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v (wc)Alice Moroni (ITA) 63 60
(LL)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (2)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 46 63 64

2nd Round

Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) defeated Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (1) 6-4 6-4 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) 6-1 2-6 6-3 

Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) defeated Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) 6-0 6-4 
Ana VRLJIC (CRO) (5) defeated Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) 5-7 6-4 6-2 

Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) defeated Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) (6) 6-2 6-2 
Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) defeated Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) (4) 3-6 6-1 6-2 

Patricia MAYR (AUT) defeated Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 6-2 6-0 

QF

Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) 7-5 1-6 6-3 
Ana VRLJIC (CRO) (5) defeated Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) 6-1 6-3 
Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Patricia MAYR (AUT) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) 6-1 6-3 

SF

Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) defeated Ana VRLJIC (CRO) (5) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Patricia MAYR (AUT) defeated Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) 6-4 2-6 6-4 

Final

Patricia MAYR (AUT) defeated Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) 6-4 7-6(1)



$10k Pitesti (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (1) defeated () 
Alexandra APOSTU (ROU) defeated Alexandra BAN (ROU) 6-4 6-4 

Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (2) defeated () 
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 3-6 6-4 6-4 

Stefania-Cristina NICOLAE (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-4 6-0 
Mihaela-Alina STANILA (ROU) defeated Katarina BROOSOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3 

Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) 6-4 6-3 
Ana Maria STROE (ROU) defeated Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-2 

Patricia AVRAMESCU (ROU) defeated Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) 5-7 7-5 6-3 
Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-1 

Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) defeated Geanina MIRCEA (ROU) 6-3 6-3 
Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-3 6-3 

Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Eliza-Adriana MATACHE (ROU) 6-2 6-1 
Elena ANDREI (ROU) defeated Tamara DOBROVOLNA (SVK) 6-3 6-3 

Alice-Maria TUNARU (ROU) defeated Luiza COMAN (ROU) 5-7 6-2 6-2 
Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) defeated Alexandra STUPARU (ROU) 6-4 6-2 

Final Round

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (1) defeated Alexandra APOSTU (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (2) defeated Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) 6-4 6-3 
Stefania-Cristina NICOLAE (ROU) defeated Mihaela-Alina STANILA (ROU) 7-5 6-1 
Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 3-6 6-4 6-3 
Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) defeated Patricia AVRAMESCU (ROU) 6-4 5-7 6-4 
Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) defeated Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Elena ANDREI (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) defeated Alice-Maria TUNARU (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) 6-0 6-0 
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 6-4 5-7 7-6(5) 

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-2 
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (5) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (3) defeated Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) 6-0 6-0 
Ioana IVAN (ROU) defeated Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) 6-1 6-3 

Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) defeated Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-4 
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) 6-4 0-6 6-2 

Palma KIRALY (HUN) (7) defeated Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) 6-4 6-4 
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) defeated Renata DIAS (BRA) 6-3 6-0 

Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) 6-2 6-1 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (4) defeated Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 

Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) defeated Shona LEE (NZL) (6) 6-0 6-4 
Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) defeated Stefania-Cristina NICOLAE (ROU) 6-4 6-
1 

Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Antonia APOSTEANU (ROU) 6-0 6-1 
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (2) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 6-2 6-1 

2nd Round

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 7-6(3) 7-5 

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (3) defeated Ioana IVAN (ROU) 6-0 6-4 
Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 

Palma KIRALY (HUN) (7) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) 7-5 6-0 
Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (4) 1-6 6-3 6-3 

Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3 
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (2) defeated Paula DINUTA (ROU) 6-2 6-1 

QF

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) 6-4 6-2 
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (3) defeated Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) 6-3 6-1 
Palma KIRALY (HUN) (7) defeated Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) 6-1 6-3 
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (2) defeated Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-0

SF

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (3) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) 7-6(2) 2-6 7-6(4) 
Palma KIRALY (HUN) (7) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (2) 6-3 6-3 

Final

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (3) defeated Palma KIRALY (HUN) (7) 6-0 6-3 



$10k Amarante (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) (1) BYE
Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) defeated Patricia VILAS-IBANEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3 

Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (2) defeated Raquel BARCALA-LOPEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2 
Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-1 6-1 

Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (3) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 6-2 6-3 
Olga SERBYN (UKR) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) Walkover

Paula ALVAREZ-PINO (ESP) defeated Catarina MORAIS (POR) 6-0 6-2 
Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 6-3 7-5 

Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) defeated Deyanirr SOLORIO (MEX) 6-2 6-1 
Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) 6-2 7-6(5) 

Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-2 6-3 
Nadine RUEGG (MEX) defeated Marcela COSTA QUINTAS (BRA) 7-5 2-0 
Retired

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Barbara FERREIRA (POR) 6-0 6-0 
Yvett IMRE (HUN) defeated Charlotte PIRES (POR) 6-4 7-5 

Alison SHEMON (AUS) defeated Marina GALLO (POR) 6-3 6-2 
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) defeated Emma HILES (AUS) 6-4 6-3 

Final Round

Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) (1) defeated Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) 6-1 6-3 
Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (2) 6-2 6-3 
Olga SERBYN (UKR) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (3) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-4 
Paula ALVAREZ-PINO (ESP) defeated Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2 
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) defeated Nadine RUEGG (MEX) 6-3 6-0 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Yvett IMRE (HUN) 6-3 6-3 
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-3 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (1) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) 6-2 7-5 
Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) defeated Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) 3-6 6-4 6-1 

Paula ALVAREZ-PINO (ESP) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (5) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-1 6-1 

Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (3) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) 6-4 6-3 
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) defeated Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) 6-3 6-1 

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Claudia RAZZETO (PER) 4-6 6-1 6-0 
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (7) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 7-5 7-5 

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (8) defeated Nadine RUEGG (MEX) 6-2 6-1 
Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) defeated Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) 6-4 2-6 6-3 

Tara WIGAN (GBR) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-7(11) 6-0 6-3 
Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (4) defeated Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) 7-5 7-5 

Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (6) 6-1 6-2 
Olga SERBYN (UKR) defeated Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) 6-1 6-1 

Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) 2-6 6-3 6-4 
Anne YELSEY (USA) (2) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) 
6-3 6-0 

2nd Round

Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (1) defeated Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) 6-1 6-3 
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (5) defeated Paula ALVAREZ-PINO (ESP) 6-3 6-3 

Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (3) defeated Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) 6-2 6-4 
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (7) 6-2 6-0 

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (8) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) 6-1 6-0 
Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (4) defeated Tara WIGAN (GBR) 1-0 Retired

Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Olga SERBYN (UKR) 6-0 6-1 
Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) defeated Anne YELSEY (USA) (2) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(4) 

QF

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (5) defeated Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (1) 6-3 3-6 7-5 
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (3) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (8) defeated Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (4) 4-6 6-2 6-0 
Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) 6-1 6-2

SF

Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (3) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (5) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 
Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (8) 6-3 6-3 

Final

Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (3) 6-2 6-3  



$10k Izmir (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-0 6-4 
Eylul BENLI (TUR) defeated Asli SEMIZOGLU (TUR) 6-1 6-7(0) 6-3 

Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) BYE
Orian BEN HAIM (ISR) defeated Marina ZHURBA (UKR) 6-3 6-4 

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) BYE
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Vlatka JOVANOVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4 

Ulker YUREGIR (TUR) BYE
Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-2 6-2 

Maria BABANOVA (RUS) BYE
Melis SEZER (TUR) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-1 7-5 

Dilara YURTKURAN (TUR) BYE
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) defeated Yana SHULAEVA (UKR) 6-2 6-1 

Begüm Selen AZOZ (TUR) BYE
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 1-6 6-0 7-5 

Elifcan ONGURLAR (TUR) BYE
Lyubov POGRIBNYAK (UKR) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 2-1 Retired

Final Round

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-2 6-4 
Orian BEN HAIM (ISR) defeated Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) 7-5 2-6 6-3 
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0 
Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) defeated Ulker YUREGIR (TUR) 6-1 6-3 
Maria BABANOVA (RUS) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) 6-3 6-0 
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) defeated Dilara YURTKURAN (TUR) 6-4 6-2 
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) defeated Begüm Selen AZOZ (TUR) 6-0 6-0 
Lyubov POGRIBNYAK (UKR) defeated Elifcan ONGURLAR (TUR) 7-5 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (LL)Eylul Benli (TUR) 60 20 Ret.
(Q)Maria Babanova (RUS) d. (Q)Yuliana Umanets (UKR) 75 32 Ret.

(Q)Stephanie Theiler (SUI) v (wc)Burce Kurkan (TUR) 62 62
(7)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v (Q)Orian Ben Haim (ISR) 63 76(3)

(3)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Chen Astrugo (ISR) 63 76(5)
Jade Hopper (AUS) v Tegan Edwards (RSA) 75 62

(wc)Emilia Arnaudovska (MKD) d. Bouwiena Boer (NED) 67(3) 60 61
(LL)Diana Isaeva (RUS) v Goele Lemmens (BEL) 75 64

(5)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v Lisa Marshall (RSA) 61 60
(Q)Veronika Ciganikova (SVK) v (Q)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 60 64

Volha Duko (BLR) v (wc)Ece Firat (TUR) 62 62
(4)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) v Timna Ticic (CRO) 64 36 75

Tara Moore (GBR) d. (6)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 76(4) 11 Ret.
Avgusta Tsybycheva (RUS) v (Q)Lyubov Pogribnyak (UKR) 62 61

(Q)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) v (wc)Tugce Dogan (TUR) 62 62
(2)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v (LL)Ulker Yuregir (TUR) 61 60

2nd Round

(1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (Q)Maria Babanova (RUS) 60 63
(7)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v (Q)Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 64 60

(3)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Jade Hopper (AUS) 62 62
(wc)Emilia Arnaudovska (MKD) d. (LL)Diana Isaeva (RUS) 46 75 62

(5)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v (Q)Veronika Ciganikova (SVK) 75 63
Volha Duko (BLR) v (4)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 62 60

Tara Moore (GBR) d. Avgusta Tsybycheva (RUS) 62 67(3) 64
(2)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v (Q)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 61 60

QF

(1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (7)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 61 64
(3)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v (wc)Emilia Arnaudovska (MKD) 63 60
Volha Duko (BLR) v (5)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 63 61
(2)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v Tara Moore (GBR) 62 36 63

SF

(3)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 64 60
(2)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Volha Duko (BLR) 64 63

Final

(3)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (2)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 62 76(5)



$10k Hilton Head Island (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tiya ROLLE (USA) (1) BYE
Kristina DOERR (USA) defeated Trivena Monika PUTRI (INA) 7-5 6-3 

Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) defeated Kelly IRVING (USA) 7-5 6-2 
Shadisha ROBINSON (USA) defeated Kendal DRAKE (GBR) 6-1 6-0 

Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) BYE
Yukiko YABE (JPN) defeated Grace LEAKE (USA) 6-3 6-0 

Margarita KARNAUKHOVA (RUS) defeated Phoebe DI LEO (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Chloe WEST (AUS) BYE

Natalia GUITLER (BRA) (2) BYE
Marianne BAKER (USA) defeated Jessica SEYFERTH (USA) 6-2 6-4 

Kathleen HENRY (USA) defeated Larisa GORODETSKY (CAN) 6-0 6-0 
Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) defeated Kathryn HAUGHT (USA) 6-3 7-6(5) 

Kara CECIL (USA) BYE
Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) defeated Kimberly KEETHLER (USA) 6-1 2-0 
Retired

Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) defeated Ryann CUTILLO (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Carolina SALGE (BRA) BYE

Yuko KURATA (JPN) (3) BYE
Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) defeated Lenka HLADIKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2 

Kate FULLER (USA) defeated Marine NIZRI SPIEGEL (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Gita NIZNIK (ISR) defeated Marilyn BAKER (USA) 6-4 6-3 

Justina LAWRENCE (USA) BYE
Caryssa L. PERETZ (USA) defeated Alessandra PENNESI (VEN) 6-1 6-0 

Yawna ALLEN (USA) defeated Laura BORZA (CAN) 6-3 6-1 
Lauren MCHALE (USA) BYE

Brooke BOLENDER (USA) (4) BYE
Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) 6-1 4-6 6-2 

Claire BARTLETT (USA) defeated Tayo BAILEY (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Natalie PLUSKOTA (USA) defeated Amy DILLINGHAM (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Sydni KATZ (USA) BYE
Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-2 6-1 

Jocelyn FFRIEND (USA) defeated Brittany LASHWAY (USA) 6-2 6-4 
Katerina SEVCIKOVA (CZE) BYE

Emily FRASER (USA) (5) BYE
Kristin MESSMER (USA) defeated Leigh SHELTON (USA) 6-0 6-3 

Laurianne HENRY (USA) defeated Anita KLENDJIAN (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Grace MIN (USA) defeated Nicole GRUNWALD (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) BYE
Michelle GREEN (USA) defeated Larikah RUSSELL (BAH) Walkover

Kir KEMP (USA) defeated Leyla ERKAN (USA) 6-3 6-3 
Whitney P. KAY (USA) BYE

Susanna LINGMAN (USA) (6) BYE
Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Molly O'KONIEWSKI (USA) 6-1 6-3 

Monica CHOW (USA) defeated Maria Lauren MIRA (USA) 6-4 6-4 
Megan MOULTON-LEVY (USA) defeated Lauren Elizabeth KELLY (USA) 6-1 6-
1 

Charity JOHNS (USA) BYE
Erin CLARK (USA) defeated Carling SEGUSO (USA) 6-2 6-2 

Malika ROSE (USA) defeated Tiffany TRAN (USA) 6-2 6-3 
Lindsey BURKE (USA) BYE

Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) (7) BYE
Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-2 7-5 

C C SARDINHA (USA) defeated Frederique SUNSTRUM (AUS) 6-1 6-0 
Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) defeated Alexandra M. SHEERAN (USA) 1-1 Retired

Violetta TOSMUK (RUS) BYE
Jennifer STEVENS (USA) defeated Ashlee BROWN (AUS) 4-6 6-2 6-2 

Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Jessica STILES (USA) 6-3 6-4 
Nadja GILCHRIST (USA) BYE

Marlene RYAN (USA) defeated Melissa SILVA (BRA) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-0 
Sianna SIMMONS (USA) defeated Erica KRISAN (USA) 6-4 6-4 

Yevgeniya BARYSHEVA (UKR) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-0 6-1 
Samantha Rose DROOP (USA) defeated Viktorya GORODETSKY (CAN) 6-2 6-1 

Magdalena EKERT (POL) BYE
Julia COURTER (USA) defeated Jasmyn HOWELL (USA) 6-2 6-0 

Jacqueline WU (USA) defeated Lauren HERRING (USA) 6-2 6-0 
Nicola SLATER (GBR) BYE

2nd Round

Tiya ROLLE (USA) (1) defeated Kristina DOERR (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2 
Shadisha ROBINSON (USA) defeated Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) 6-4 6-3 

Yukiko YABE (JPN) defeated Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) 6-2 6-1 
Chloe WEST (AUS) defeated Margarita KARNAUKHOVA (RUS) 6-4 7-6(0) 

Marianne BAKER (USA) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) (2) 7-6(6) 6-1 
Kathleen HENRY (USA) defeated Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 6-1 6-4 

Kara CECIL (USA) defeated Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) 6-4 6-3 
Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) defeated Carolina SALGE (BRA) 6-4 6-2 

Yuko KURATA (JPN) (3) defeated Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Kate FULLER (USA) defeated Gita NIZNIK (ISR) 6-1 6-1 

Caryssa L. PERETZ (USA) defeated Justina LAWRENCE (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Lauren MCHALE (USA) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-2 

Brooke BOLENDER (USA) (4) defeated Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) 3-6 6-1 7-5 
Claire BARTLETT (USA) defeated Natalie PLUSKOTA (USA) 6-3 6-3 

Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Katerina SEVCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Jocelyn FFRIEND (USA) 6-1 6-2 

Emily FRASER (USA) (5) defeated Kristin MESSMER (USA) 6-3 6-1 
Laurianne HENRY (USA) defeated Grace MIN (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-4 

Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) defeated Michelle GREEN (USA) 6-0 6-2 
Whitney P. KAY (USA) defeated Kir KEMP (USA) 6-2 6-4 

Susanna LINGMAN (USA) (6) defeated Eleanor PETERS (USA) 6-4 7-5 
Megan MOULTON-LEVY (USA) defeated Monica CHOW (USA) 6-4 6-1 

Erin CLARK (USA) defeated Charity JOHNS (USA) 6-2 6-1 
Malika ROSE (USA) defeated Lindsey BURKE (USA) Walkover

Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) (7) 4-6 6-4 7-5 
Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) defeated C C SARDINHA (USA) 6-3 6-1 

Violetta TOSMUK (RUS) Vs Jennifer STEVENS (USA) 
Nadja GILCHRIST (USA) defeated Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-3 

Sianna SIMMONS (USA) defeated Marlene RYAN (USA) 6-1 6-4 
Yevgeniya BARYSHEVA (UKR) defeated Samantha Rose DROOP (USA) 6-0 6-1 

Magdalena EKERT (POL) defeated Julia COURTER (USA) 3-6 6-2 7-6(3) 
Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Jacqueline WU (USA) 4-5 Retired

3th Round

Tiya ROLLE (USA) (1) defeated Shadisha ROBINSON (USA) 4-6 6-1 2-0 Retired
Yukiko YABE (JPN) defeated Chloe WEST (AUS) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-3 

Marianne BAKER (USA) defeated Kathleen HENRY (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-0 
Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) defeated Kara CECIL (USA) 6-3 6-4 

Kate FULLER (USA) defeated Yuko KURATA (JPN) (3) 7-5 4-6 6-2 
Caryssa L. PERETZ (USA) defeated Lauren MCHALE (USA) 7-6(3) 7-6(5) 

Brooke BOLENDER (USA) (4) defeated Claire BARTLETT (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) defeated Katerina SEVCIKOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-3 6-2 

Emily FRASER (USA) (5) defeated Laurianne HENRY (USA) 6-0 7-5 
Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) defeated Whitney P. KAY (USA) 6-3 6-1 

Megan MOULTON-LEVY (USA) defeated Susanna LINGMAN (USA) (6) 6-4 6-1 
Erin CLARK (USA) defeated Malika ROSE (USA) 6-4 6-1 

Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) 4-6 6-2 6-2 
Jennifer STEVENS (USA) defeated Nadja GILCHRIST (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-4 

Sianna SIMMONS (USA) defeated Yevgeniya BARYSHEVA (UKR) 5-7 6-4 6-3 
Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Magdalena EKERT (POL) 7-5 6-0 

Final Round

Tiya ROLLE (USA) (1) defeated Yukiko YABE (JPN) 2-6 6-1 6-3 
Marianne BAKER (USA) defeated Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) 7-5 7-6(3) 
Kate FULLER (USA) defeated Caryssa L. PERETZ (USA) 6-4 6-2 
Brooke BOLENDER (USA) (4) defeated Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-4 
Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) defeated Emily FRASER (USA) (5) 6-3 6-1 
Megan MOULTON-LEVY (USA) defeated Erin CLARK (USA) 6-2 6-3 
Jennifer STEVENS (USA) defeated Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-4 
Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Sianna SIMMONS (USA) 7-5 7-6(3) 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kelly Liggan (IRL) v (LL)Erin Clark (USA) 60 63
Theresa Logar (USA) v (Q)Brooke Bolender (USA) 61 57 63

(Q)Tiya Rolle (USA) d. (wc)Keri Wong (USA) 64 46 63
(Q)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) v Emelyn Starr (AUS) 62 62

(3)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v Anna Wishink (AUS) 63 61
(wc)Sarah Leonard (USA) v (Q)Marianne Baker (USA) 54 Ret.

Brittany Sheed (AUS) v (LL)Emily Fraser (USA) 64 46 63
(Q)Nicola Slater (GBR) d. (7)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 62 62

(SE)Mallory Cecil (USA) d. (8)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) 61 75
(wc)Monica Yajima (USA) v (LL)Elizabeth Begley (USA) 62 62

Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 64 57 64
(4)Jennifer Elie (USA) v Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 61 60

(5)Alexis Prousis (USA) v Mami Inoue (USA) 61 61
(Q)Jennifer Stevens (USA) v (Q)Kate Fuller (USA) 63 64

(wc)Erina Kikuchi (JPN) d. Lauren Embree (USA) 62 60 
(Q)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. (2)Alexis Gordon (USA) 46 64 62

2nd Round

Theresa LOGAR (USA) defeated Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) (1) 6-2 6-2 
Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) defeated Tiya ROLLE (USA) 6-4 6-1 

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (3) defeated Sarah LEONARD (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Brittany SHEED (AUS) 6-1 6-0 

Mallory CECIL (USA) defeated Monica YAJIMA (USA) 6-1 7-5 
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) defeated Jennifer ELIE (USA) (4) 7-6(4) 6-2 

Alexis PROUSIS (USA) (5) defeated Jennifer STEVENS (USA) 7-5 6-2 
Megan MOULTON-LEVY (USA) defeated Erina KIKUCHI (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-0 

QF

Theresa LOGAR (USA) defeated Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) 6-2 6-1 
Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (3) 6-3 6-4 
Mallory CECIL (USA) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) 6-1 4-6 6-4 
Megan MOULTON-LEVY (USA) defeated Alexis PROUSIS (USA) (5) 6-1 6-3

SF

Theresa LOGAR (USA) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) 6-2 6-3 
Mallory CECIL (USA) defeated Megan MOULTON-LEVY (USA) 6-3 6-0 

Final

Mallory CECIL (USA) defeated Theresa LOGAR (USA) 62 36 62
__________________
10 Times GS Champion Rafa Nadal

Last edited by tobi : Jun 8th, 2008 at 07:47 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jun 14th, 2008, 09:13 PM   #67
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jun 09

Code:
$75k+H Marseille (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Giorgia Mortello (ITA) v (Alt)Lyutfya Velieva (BUL) 75 62
Elodie Caillat (FRA) v (wc)Laure Eline Faure (FRA) 63 62

Sarah Gronert (GER) v (wc)Marine Sorg (FRA) 61 64
Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. (8)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 62 62

(2)Galyna Kosyk (UKR) v Estelle Guisard (FRA) 60 64
Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 61 64

Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v (wc)Laetitia Prat (FRA) 36 62 76(5)
(7)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 62 60

(3)Astrid Besser (ITA) v (wc)Manon Peral (FRA) 62 60
Kinnie Laisne (FRA) d. Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 64 61

Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) d. Charlene Vanneste (FRA) 61 46 63 
(5)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 64 64

(4)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v Nadege Vergos (FRA) 64 63
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) d. Maja Kambic (SLO) 62 63

(wc)Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) d. Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 76(1) 76(3)
(6)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v (wc)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 63 62

2nd Round

Giorgia Mortello (ITA) v Elodie Caillat (FRA) 67(6) 62 61
Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 64 36 62

Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. (2)Galyna Kosyk (UKR) 60 61
(7)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 61 63

(3)Astrid Besser (ITA) v Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 46 62 61
Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) d. (5)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 63 62

(4)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 67(2) 63 63
(6)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v (wc)Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) 62 62

Final Round

Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. Giorgia Mortello (ITA) 61 62
(7)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 63 57 64
(3)Astrid Besser (ITA) v Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) 64 36 75
(4)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v (6)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 62 76(7)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Martina Muller (GER) v Yevgenia Savranska (UKR) 36 63 63
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (wc)Florence Haring (FRA) 26 62 62

Virginie Pichet (FRA) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 63 63
(6)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v Teliana Pereira (BRA) 62 63
 
(4)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v (Q)Astrid Besser (ITA) 64 64
Selima Sfar (TUN) v (wc)Elena Bovina (RUS) 63 62

Agnes Szatmari (HUN) v Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) 36 64 63
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (7)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 36 64 64

(8)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) v Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 61 76(1)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v (wc)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 60 36 64

Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Johanna Larsson (SWE) 60 60
Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) d. (3)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 64 76(4)

(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v (wc)Cindy Chala (FRA) 67(4) 76(1) 62
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 36 62 61

(Q)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v (Q)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 75 63
(2)Maret Ani (EST) v (Q)Varvara Galanina (RUS) 64 63

2nd Round

Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (1)Martina Muller (GER) 63 46 62
(6)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v Virginie Pichet (FRA) 62 46 64
 
(4)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v Selima Sfar (TUN) 46 62 61
Agnes Szatmari (HUN) v Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 64 61

(8)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) v Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 76(3) 62
Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 63 63

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 75 46 60
(2)Maret Ani (EST) v (Q)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 64 61

QF

(6)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 63 63
(4)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v Agnes Szatmari (HUN) 62 61
(8)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) v Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) 63 62
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (2)Maret Ani (EST) 62 61

SF

(4)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. (6)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 63 64
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (8)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 61 62

Final

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (4)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 76(4) 62



$75k+H Zlin (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Olga Brozda (POL) v BYE
Natasa Zoric (SRB) v Katarina Marackova (SVK) 61 62

Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 64 16 64
(8)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) 63 61

(2)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v BYE
Monika Kochanova (SVK) d. Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 63 61

Ana Savic (CRO) d. Jana Jandova (CZE) 64 62
(7)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v Kristina Kucova (SVK) 36 63 76(5)

(3)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) v Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 67(5) 62 75
Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) v (wc)Tereza Bekerova (CZE) 57 64 75

Pavla Smidova (CZE) v Klara Ellingerova (CZE) 62 60
(5)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v (wc)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 63 63

(4)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v (wc)Eva Pigova (CZE) 60 62
(wc)Martina Borecka (CZE) v (wc)Kristyna Hancarova (CZE) 63 61

Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 61 61
(6)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) v Michaela Silesova (SVK) 62 62

2nd Round

Natasa Zoric (SRB) v (1)Olga Brozda (POL) 26 75 64
(8)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 63 60

(2)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v Monika Kochanova (SVK) 64 46 62
Ana Savic (CRO) d. (7)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 63 61

Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (3)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 76(6) 63
Pavla Smidova (CZE) v (5)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 64 63

(4)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v (wc)Martina Borecka (CZE) 57 64 61
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (6)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 62 64

Final Round

(8)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v Natasa Zoric (SRB) 75 61
(2)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v Ana Savic (CRO) 76(6) 64
Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Pavla Smidova (CZE) 64 57 63
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (4)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 52 Ret.

Main Draw

First Round

Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 16 64 76(6)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v (wc)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 75 75

(LL)Ana Savic (CRO) d. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 64 63
(6)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) v (Q)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 62 75

Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. (4)Kyra Nagy (HUN) 16 62 64
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 62 67(3) 64

(Q)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (Q)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 75 64
(8)Kathrin Woerle (GER) v Kristina Barrois (GER) 64 76(0)

(5)Angelika Bachmann (GER) v Hana Sromova (CZE) 76(0) 62
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v (wc)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 62 62

Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 75 63
(3/wc)Barbora Strycova Zahlavova (CZE) v Anna Floris (ITA) 64 61

(7)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) v Anna Korzeniak (POL) 06 75 64
(wc)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 76(6) 61

Eva Hrdinova (CZE) v Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 64 75
(2)Renata Voracova (CZE) v Alberta Brianti (ITA) 57 62 61

2nd Round

Polona Hercog (SLO) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 62 75
(6)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) v (LL)Ana Savic (CRO) 76(7) 64

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 13 Ret.
(Q)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (8)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 62 26 63

(5)Angelika Bachmann (GER) v Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 64 75
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v (3/wc)Barbora Strycova Zahlavova (CZE) 64 36 76(4)

(wc)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. (7)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 61 62
(2)Renata Voracova (CZE) v Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 57 75 64

2nd Round

Polona Hercog (SLO) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 62 75
(6)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) v (LL)Ana Savic (CRO) 76(7) 64

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 13 Ret.
(Q)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (8)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 62 26 63

(5)Angelika Bachmann (GER) v Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 64 75
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v (3/wc)Barbora Strycova Zahlavova (CZE) 64 36 76(4)

(wc)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. (7)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 61 62
(2)Renata Voracova (CZE) v Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 57 75 64

QF

(6)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) v Polona Hercog (SLO) 62 62
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v (Q)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 57 63 61
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v (5)Angelika Bachmann (GER) 63 06 64
(wc)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. (2)Renata Voracova (CZE) 57 76(3) 61

SF

(6)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 61 62
(wc)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 61 60

Final

(wc)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. (6)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) 63 46 61



$25k Campobasso (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE v BYE
(9)Cristina Celani (ITA) v Sonia Iacovacci (ITA) 60 62

BYE v BYE
(13)Gianna Doz (CRO) v Martina Santoni (ITA) 63 62

BYE v BYE
(10)Gabriella Polito (ITA) v Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 64 16 42 Ret.

(4/wc)Alexia Virgili (ITA) v BYE
Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. (11)Julia Glushko (ISR) 64 63

(5)Marina Shamayko (RUS) v BYE
(16)Claudia Giovine (ITA) v Margot Carter (GBR) 62 60

(6)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v BYE
(14)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v Letizia Lo Re (ITA) 61 63

(7)Federica Quercia (ITA) v BYE
(12)Mika Urbancic (SLO) v Denise Mascherini (ITA) 60 61

(8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v Francesca Romano (ITA) 60 61
(15)Martina Caciotti (ITA) v Carolina Orsi (ITA) 62 62

Final Round

(9)Cristina Celani (ITA) v BYE
(13)Gianna Doz (CRO) v BYE
(10)Gabriella Polito (ITA) v BYE
(4/wc)Alexia Virgili (ITA) v Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 63 60
(5)Marina Shamayko (RUS) v (16)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 75 76(4)
(14)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v (6)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 62 63
(12)Mika Urbancic (SLO) v (7)Federica Quercia (ITA) 61 61
(8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v (15)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 61 63

Main Draw

First Round

Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (LL)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 61 61
(Q)Gabriella Polito (ITA) v (wc)Lara Meccico (ITA) 62 64

Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 75 64
(7)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (Q)Mika Urbancic (SLO) 62 62

(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) v Marinne Giraud (MRI) 61 36 63
(Q)Cristina Celani (ITA) d. Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 06 75 64

(Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (Q)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 63 64
(8)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v (Q)Gianna Doz (CRO) 62 62

(5)Magda Mihalache (ROU) v (Q)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 61 67(3) 63
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v (Q)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 61 63

Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (wc)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 16 63 63
Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (4)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 62 63

(6)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v Giulia Gabba (ITA) 67(6) 64 60
(wc)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Daria Kustava (BLR) 63 10 Ret.

(wc)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. Mailen Auroux (ARG) 16 63 64
(2)Anda Perianu (ROU) v Agustina Lepore (ARG) 64 63

2nd Round

Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (Q)Gabriella Polito (ITA) 60 64
(7)Anne Schaefer (GER) v Dia Evtimova (BUL) 62 63

(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) v (Q)Cristina Celani (ITA) 62 75
(8)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v (Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 26 63 61

Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v (5)Magda Mihalache (ROU) 63 Ret.
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 63 75

(6)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v (wc)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 63 62
(2)Anda Perianu (ROU) v (wc)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 75 46 63

QF

(7)Anne Schaefer (GER) v Maria Abramovic (CRO) 26 61 75
(8)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v (3)Jessica Moore (AUS) 61 67(4) 61
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 46 63 62
(6)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v (2)Anda Perianu (ROU) 64 63

SF

(7)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (8)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 62 64
(6)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 63 75

Final

(6)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (7)Anne Schaefer (GER) 63 63



$25k El Paso (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Mary Gambale (USA) v BYE
Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) v Cierra Gaytan-Leach (USA) 63 64

Chloe West (AUS) v Shareen-Rena Lai (MAS) 62 63
(13)Yuko Kurata (JPN) v BYE

(2)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v BYE
Chloe Jones (USA) v Monica Wiesener (USA) 61 75

Marlene Ryan (USA) v Kimberly Keethler (USA) 61 75
(14)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) v BYE

(3)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) v BYE
Paola Cos (USA) v BYE

Samantha Powers (USA) v Hilary Toole (USA) 62 46 62
(10)Kristy Frilling (USA) v BYE

(4)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) v BYE
Yukiko Yabe (JPN) v Frederique Sunstrum (AUS) 60 61

Jacqueline Wu (USA) v Michelle Colaninni (USA) 61 60
(9)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) v BYE

(5)Emelyn Starr (AUS) v BYE
Catrina Thompson (USA) v BYE

Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) d. Dewonder Davis (USA) 62 60
(15)Susanna Lingman (USA) v BYE

(6)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v BYE
Christian Thompson (USA) d. Petra Padalikova (CZE) 63 62

Erin Carol Stephens (USA) d. Desiree Tran (USA) 62 64
(11)Tiya Rolle (USA) v BYE

(7)Anna Wishink (AUS) v BYE
Macall Harkins (USA) v Tammi Patterson (AUS) 62 60

Larikah Russell (BAH) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 62 62
(16)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) v BYE

(8)Brittany Sheed (AUS) v BYE
Chelsea Preeg (USA) v Phoebe Di Leo (USA) 60 60

Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) v Amy Dillingham (USA) 60 61
(12)Natalia Guitler (BRA) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Mary Gambale (USA) v Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) 75 76(2)
Chloe West (AUS) d. (13)Yuko Kurata (JPN) 16 75 76(4)

(2)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v Chloe Jones (USA) 62 61
(14)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) d. Marlene Ryan (USA) 63 63

(3)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) v Paola Cos (USA) 75 62
(10)Kristy Frilling (USA) v Samantha Powers (USA) 61 63

(4)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) v Yukiko Yabe (JPN) 62 67(3) 61
(9)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) v Jacqueline Wu (USA) 63 63

Catrina Thompson (USA) d. (5)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 36 63 62
(15)Susanna Lingman (USA) v Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 60 60

Christian Thompson (USA) d. (6)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 61 64
(11)Tiya Rolle (USA) v Erin Carol Stephens (USA) 61 61

(7)Anna Wishink (AUS) v Macall Harkins (USA) 76(4) 63
Larikah Russell (BAH) d. (16)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 62 62

(8)Brittany Sheed (AUS) d. Chelsea Preeg (USA) 62 75
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. (12)Natalia Guitler (BRA) 76(7) 61

Final Round

(1)Mary Gambale (USA) v Chloe West (AUS) 62 61
(2)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v (14)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 62 60
(10)Kristy Frilling (USA) v (3)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 61 64
(4)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) v (9)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 30 ret.
(15)Susanna Lingman (USA) d. Catrina Thompson (USA) 64 62
(11)Tiya Rolle (USA) d. Christian Thompson (USA) 63 26 62
(7)Anna Wishink (AUS) v Larikah Russell (BAH) 75 62
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. (8)Brittany Sheed (AUS) 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lauren Albanese (USA) v Irina Falconi (USA) 61 60
Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 60 62

(LL)Brittany Sheed (AUS) d. (Q)Kristy Frilling (USA) 06 60 62
(8)Alexandra Mueller (USA) v (wc)Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 64 60

(3)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v (Q)Susanna Lingman (USA) 60 63
Gabriela Paz (VEN) v (wc)Kristie Ahn (USA) 60 60

Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 61 64
(5)Kelly Liggan (IRL) v (Q)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) 63 36 62

(7)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) v (Q)Mary Gambale (USA) 64 61
(Q)Tiya Rolle (USA) d. Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 75 63

Ashley Weinhold (USA) v (wc)Weronika Bloczynska (POL) 62 61
(4)Kimberly Couts (USA) v (Q)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 61 61

(6)Sacha Jones (NZL) v Jennifer Elie (USA) 63 62
Julia Cohen (USA) d. Surina De Beer (RSA) 61 76(5)

(Q)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (Q)Anna Wishink (AUS) 64 75
(2)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v (wc)Alexis Prousis (USA) 36 61 75

2nd Round

(1)Lauren Albanese (USA) v Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 63 61
(8)Alexandra Mueller (USA) v (LL)Brittany Sheed (AUS) 63 63

(3)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Gabriela Paz (VEN) 46 75 75
(5)Kelly Liggan (IRL) v Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 62 36 63

(7)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) v (Q)Tiya Rolle (USA) 62 60
(4)Kimberly Couts (USA) v Ashley Weinhold (USA) 57 62 62

Julia Cohen (USA) d. (6)Sacha Jones (NZL) 63 60
(2)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v (Q)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 61 75

QF

(1)Lauren Albanese (USA) v (8)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 46 75 75
(3)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v (5)Kelly Liggan (IRL) 62 63
(4)Kimberly Couts (USA) v (7)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 61 62
(2)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v Julia Cohen (USA) 62 61

SF

(1)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (3)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 61 61
(2)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (4)Kimberly Couts (USA) 64 76(5)

Final

(2)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (1)Lauren Albanese (USA) 64 63



$10k Gurgaon (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sagarika PHADKE (IND) defeated Swetha NALIKALA (IND) 6-0 6-1 
Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) defeated Saba AZIZ (PAK) 6-3 6-3 

Mu-Ying CHEN (TPE) defeated Sara MANSOOR (PAK) 6-1 6-1 
Chika TERASAWA (JPN) defeated Shivani MYSORE SREEKANTIAH (IND) 6-3 6-1 

Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) defeated Harshini REDDY (IND) 6-3 6-2 
Chun-Yan HE (CHN) defeated Renuka KESWANI (IND) 6-0 6-0 

Arushi SHARMA (IND) defeated Preethi SRINIVASAN (IND) 6-4 6-3 
Renee BINNIE (AUS) defeated Mokshada JAIN (IND) 6-0 6-3 

Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Shivani SINGH (IND) 6-3 6-3 
Tanvi GUPTA (IND) defeated Jilke NELORD (IND) 6-3 6-4 

Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) defeated Sindhu Nila PARTHEEPAN (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) defeated Savi SEHRAWAT (IND) 6-0 6-0 

Vishakha SHEORAN (IND) defeated Kesica JAYAPALAN (IND) 4-6 6-2 6-0 
Anushri THAMMANNA (IND) defeated Smriti JOON (IND) 6-3 6-2 

Shahin ANSARI (IND) defeated Sadhana ATHREYA (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Nupur KAUL (IND) defeated Sahan SHETTY (IND) 6-2 6-4

Final Round

Sagarika PHADKE (IND) defeated Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) 6-4 6-4 
Mu-Ying CHEN (TPE) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-4 7-5 
Chun-Yan HE (CHN) defeated Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) 6-4 6-1 
Renee BINNIE (AUS) defeated Arushi SHARMA (IND) 6-2 6-0 
Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Tanvi GUPTA (IND) 6-3 6-3 
Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) 6-0 6-2 
Vishakha SHEORAN (IND) defeated Anushri THAMMANNA (IND) 6-0 6-3 
Shahin ANSARI (IND) defeated Nupur KAUL (IND) 6-3 4-6 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Isha Lakhani (IND) v Shivika Burman (IND) 75 62
Parul Goswami (IND) v (Q)Dipti Srivastava (IND) 63 64

Elina Gasanova (RUS) v Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) 62 62
(6)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) v (Q)Sagarika Phadke (IND) 62 60

(3)Ankita Bhambri (IND) v Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 62 62
(Q)Mu-Ying Chen (TPE) v (Q)Shanin Ansari (IND) 61 76(3)

Cassandra Chan (AUS) v Shalini Sahoo (IND) 62 64
(5)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v (wc)Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) 64 60

(7)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v (Q)Renee Binnie (AUS) 60 61
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) d. Geeta Manohar (IND) 60 60

(wc)Prerna Bhambri (IND) d. (Q)Vishakha Sheoran (IND) 46 62 32 Ret.
(4)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v (wc)Garima Vatwani (IND) 62 61

(8)Parija Maloo (IND) v Sonal Phadke (IND) 64 61
(Q)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) d. Julia Moriarty (AUS) 62 60

(Q)Chun-Yan He (CHN) d. Rie Imai (JPN) 63 64
(wc)Madura Ranganathan (IND) d. (2)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 63 46 75

2nd Round

(1)Isha Lakhani (IND) v Parul Goswami (IND) 62 62
(6)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) v Elina Gasanova (RUS) 64 64

(3)Ankita Bhambri (IND) v (Q)Mu-Ying Chen (TPE) 61 60
(5)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v Cassandra Chan (AUS) 46 62 62

(7)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 46 63 60
(4)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v (wc)Prerna Bhambri (IND) 62 61

(Q)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) d. (8)Parija Maloo (IND) 26 63 62
(Q)Chun-Yan He (CHN) d. (wc)Madura Ranganathan (IND) 57 52 Ret.

QF

(1)Isha Lakhani (IND) v (6)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) 62 64
(3)Ankita Bhambri (IND) v (5)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 63 62
(4)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v (7)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 61 46 63
(Q)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) d. (Q)Chun-Yan He (CHN) 64 61

SF

(3)Ankita Bhambri (IND) d. (1)Isha Lakhani (IND) 64 64
(4)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. (Q)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) 63 36 63

Final

(4)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. (3)Ankita Bhambri (IND) 64 62



$10k Lenzerheide (SUI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lara MICHEL (SUI) BYE
Melanie JUNOD (SUI) BYE

Anastasia WAGNER (GER) BYE
Vlatka JOVANOVIC (CRO) defeated Simona DEMONT (SUI) 6-3 7-6(3) 

Eva-Maria SJOLUND (SUI) BYE
Leonie ATHANASIADIS (GER) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 6-4 6-3 

Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) BYE
Doris GRAUS (ITA) BYE

Carina WEISSER (SUI) BYE
Carlotta CONTRINI (ITA) BYE

Larissa HORAT (SUI) BYE
Federica DENTI (ITA) defeated Petra VOGEL (SUI) 6-3 6-3 

Giulia COLETTI (ITA) BYE
Megane BIANCO (SUI) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 6-3 6-4 

Talissa KUCERA (SUI) BYE
Seraina JAEGER (SUI) defeated Martina GAEMPERLE (SUI) 6-0 4-6 6-1 

Abbie PROBERT (GBR) BYE
Nikola MATOVICOVA (SVK) defeated Petra MAGLOV (SUI) 7-5 6-2 

Ines KREILINGER (AUT) BYE
Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) BYE

Justine HUMAIR (SUI) BYE
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Mona PILLER (SUI) 6-2 6-2 

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) BYE
Kim STIERLI (SUI) defeated Lisa PILLER (SUI) 6-1 6-0 

Anastasia SAVKINA (RUS) BYE
Michelle FARLEY (GBR) defeated Dragana ANTIC (SUI) 6-0 6-2 

Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) BYE
Lisa WAGNER (AUT) defeated Marina SICIC (CRO) 3-6 6-1 6-0 

Chantal BRUTSCHIN (GER) BYE
Kristina HUBA (SUI) defeated Natalie LUFT (GER) 6-1 6-4 

Darja PRIBITKOW (GER) BYE
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Tsering DOWA (SUI) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Melanie JUNOD (SUI) 6-4 6-1 
Vlatka JOVANOVIC (CRO) defeated Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 5-7 6-3 7-6(4) 

Leonie ATHANASIADIS (GER) defeated Eva-Maria SJOLUND (SUI) 6-2 6-2 
Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) defeated Doris GRAUS (ITA) 6-1 6-3 

Carina WEISSER (SUI) defeated Carlotta CONTRINI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Federica DENTI (ITA) defeated Larissa HORAT (SUI) 6-0 6-2 

Megane BIANCO (SUI) defeated Giulia COLETTI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Talissa KUCERA (SUI) defeated Seraina JAEGER (SUI) 6-2 4-6 6-1 

Abbie PROBERT (GBR) defeated Nikola MATOVICOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4 
Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) defeated Ines KREILINGER (AUT) 6-2 6-3 

Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Justine HUMAIR (SUI) 6-4 6-1 
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Kim STIERLI (SUI) 6-3 3-0 Retired

Michelle FARLEY (GBR) defeated Anastasia SAVKINA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 
Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-1 6-3 

Kristina HUBA (SUI) defeated Chantal BRUTSCHIN (GER) Walkover
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Darja PRIBITKOW (GER) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Vlatka JOVANOVIC (CRO) 2-6 6-0 6-2 
Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) defeated Leonie ATHANASIADIS (GER) 6-1 6-1 
Federica DENTI (ITA) defeated Carina WEISSER (SUI) 6-0 6-1 
Megane BIANCO (SUI) defeated Talissa KUCERA (SUI) 2-6 7-5 6-2 
Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) defeated Abbie PROBERT (GBR) 6-2 6-3 
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 6-1 7-5 
Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) defeated Michelle FARLEY (GBR) 6-4 6-1 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Kristina HUBA (SUI) 6-0 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) v Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) 62 75
Julia Babilon (GER) v (LL)Carina Weisser (SUI) 63 62

(Q)Federica Denti (ITA) d. (LL)Kristina Huba (SUI) 61 64
(Q)Lara Michel (SUI) d. (7)Madlen Kadur (GER) 76(4) 36 60

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX) v (Q)Xenia Knoll (SUI) 60 62
(wc)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Madalina Lupu (ROU) 64 62

Kristina Steiert (GER) v (Q)Lenka Hojckova (SVK) 62 60
(5)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v (Q)Karin Hechenberger (SUI) 75 63

(8)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) v (wc)Muriel Wacker (SUI) 62 60
(Q)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 16 64 61

(wc)Lucia Kovarcikova (SUI) d. (Q)Megane Bianco (SUI) 61 63
(4)Syna Kayser (GER) v (Q)Isabella Holland (AUS) 63 06 63

(6)Alicia Moroni (ITA) v Efrat Mishor (ISR) 64 67(6) 76(2)
Marlot Meddens (NED) d. Marina Novak (LIE) 63 62

(wc)Milica Tomic (SUI) d. (LL)Abbie Probert (GBR) 61 63
Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (2)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 46 75 60

2nd Round

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) v Julia Babilon (GER) 64 62
(Q)Federica Denti (ITA) d. (Q)Lara Michel (SUI) 62 36 62

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX) v (wc)Conny Perrin (SUI) 57 75 60
Kristina Steiert (GER) v (5)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 36 62 61

(8)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) v (Q)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) 60 64
(4)Syna Kayser (GER) v (wc)Lucia Kovarcikova (SUI) 63 61

Marlot Meddens (NED) d. (6)Alicia Moroni (ITA) 57 62 61
Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (wc)Milica Tomic (SUI) 63 64

QF

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) v (Q)Federica Denti (ITA) 61 61
Kristina Steiert (GER) v (3)Mandy Minella (LUX) w/o
(8)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) v (4)Syna Kayser (GER) 36 75 60
Marlot Meddens (NED) d. Alice Balducci (ITA) 61 63

SF

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) d. Kristina Steiert (GER) 75 62
(8)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. Marlot Meddens (NED) 36 62 61

Final

(8)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. (1)Michelle Gerards (NED) 63 61



$10k Montemor-O-Novo (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Paula ZABALA (COL) (1) BYE
Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) BYE

Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) BYE
Margarida MOURA (POR) BYE

Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (2) BYE
Deyanirr SOLORIO (MEX) BYE

Li XI (CHN) BYE
Raquel BARCALA-LOPEZ (ESP) BYE

Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (3) BYE
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) BYE

Yvett IMRE (HUN) BYE
Barbara FERREIRA (POR) BYE

Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) (4) BYE
Kristina SHISHKINA (RUS) BYE

Kristina PAKHOMENKO (RUS) BYE
Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) BYE

Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (5) BYE
Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) BYE

Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) BYE
Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) BYE

Alison SHEMON (AUS) BYE
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Olga SERBYN (UKR) 6-0 7-5 

Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) BYE
Marina GALLO (POR) BYE

Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) BYE
Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) BYE

Patricia VILAS-IBANEZ (ESP) BYE
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) BYE

Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) BYE
Verena PICCOLO (BRA) BYE

Lara RAFFUL (BRA) BYE
Margarida FERNANDES (POR) BYE

2nd Round

Paula ZABALA (COL) (1) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-0 6-2 
Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-2 7-5 

Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (2) defeated Deyanirr SOLORIO (MEX) 6-1 6-2 
Li XI (CHN) defeated Raquel BARCALA-LOPEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-2 

Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (3) 7-6(1) 6-4 
Yvett IMRE (HUN) defeated Barbara FERREIRA (POR) 6-3 6-1 

Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) (4) defeated Kristina SHISHKINA (RUS) 6-4 6-3 
Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) defeated Kristina PAKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-
1 

Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (5) 6-0 6-1 
Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-4 6-3 

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) defeated Marina GALLO (POR) 6-4 6-2 

Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) defeated Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) 5-7 6-2 6-3 
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) defeated Patricia VILAS-IBANEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2 

Verena PICCOLO (BRA) defeated Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 
Lara RAFFUL (BRA) defeated Margarida FERNANDES (POR) 6-0 6-3

Final Round

Paula ZABALA (COL) (1) defeated Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) 6-2 5-7 6-0 
Li XI (CHN) defeated Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (2) 6-7(10) 6-3 6-1 
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) defeated Yvett IMRE (HUN) 6-3 6-3 
Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) defeated Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) (4) 7-6(6) 6-2 
Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) 6-2 6-3 
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) defeated Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Verena PICCOLO (BRA) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (1) Vs Magali DE LATTRE (POR) 60 64
(Q)Paula ZABALA (COL) d. (wc)Charlotte PIRES (POR) 62 62 

(Q)Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) Vs Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) 63 67(6) 63 
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (8) d. Aranza SALUT (ARG) 64 63

Anne YELSEY (USA) (3) Vs (wc)Nadine RUEGG (MEX) 60 61
(Q)Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) Vs (wc)Julia GRAGERA-CANO (ESP) 62 60 

(LL)Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) d. (Q)Li XI (CHN) 63 63
Melanie GLORIA (CAN) Vs Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (7) 63 62

Lena LITVAK (USA) (5) Vs Claudia RAZZETO (PER) 62 60
(Q)Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) d. Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) 60 64 

Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) Vs (Q)Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) 64 64
Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (4) d. (Q)Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) 46 76(5) 63

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) d. Tatiana BUA (ARG) (6) 64 62
(wc)Tara WIGAN (GBR) d. (Q)Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 64 60

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) d. Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 64 75
Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (2) d. Rebeca NEVES (BRA) 62 63

2nd Round

Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (1) defeated Paula ZABALA (COL) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (8) 6-3 7-6(5) 

Anne YELSEY (USA) (3) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-3 6-3 
Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) 6-1 6-0 

Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) defeated Lena LITVAK (USA) (5) 6-2 7-6(5) 
Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) defeated Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (4) 6-3 7-6(6) 

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) defeated Tara WIGAN (GBR) 6-2 6-1 
Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (2) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) 6-4 6-3 

QF

Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (1) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-1 
Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Anne YELSEY (USA) (3) 2-6 6-2 6-3 
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) 6-0 6-2 
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) defeated Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (2) 6-1 1-0 Retired

SF

Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (1) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) defeated Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-4 

Final

Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-1



$10k Istanbul-Yesilyurt (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (1) BYE
Hermon BRHANE (GER) defeated Orian BEN HAIM (ISR) 6-1 7-5 

Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Maria BABANOVA (RUS) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-2 

Jade HOPPER (AUS) (3) BYE
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Gvantsa ROBAKIDZE (GEO) 6-0 6-2 

Lyubov POGRIBNYAK (UKR) BYE
Ekaterina KISELEVA (RUS) defeated Yana SHULAEVA (UKR) 4-6 6-3 6-2 

Eylul BENLI (TUR) defeated Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) 6-3 7-6(5) 
Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) defeated Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) 4-6 7-5 6-3 

Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) BYE
Anastasia SHCHILINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Asli SEMIZOGLU (TUR) 6-3 6-1 

Zeynep MAFA (TUR) BYE
Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 

Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) defeated Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 6-3 6-0 
Ana JIKIA (GEO) defeated Elif Nur KULAZ (TUR) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (1) defeated Hermon BRHANE (GER) 6-4 6-1 
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Maria BABANOVA (RUS) 6-2 7-5 
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) (3) 6-2 6-2 
Ekaterina KISELEVA (RUS) defeated Lyubov POGRIBNYAK (UKR) 6-1 6-1 
Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-4 6-4 
Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) defeated Anastasia SHCHILINSKAYA (RUS) 6-3 6-3 
Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) defeated Zeynep MAFA (TUR) 6-2 6-1 
Ana JIKIA (GEO) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v (wc)Emilia Arnaudovska (MKD) 16 63 64
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) v (wc)Cagla Urcu (TUR) 63 75

(Q)Marisa Gianotti (AUS) d. Lisa Marshall (RSA) 60 61
(5)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) 64 61

Ineke Mergaert (BEL) d. (4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 75 63
Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v (LL)Jade Hopper (AUS) 75 61

(Q)Avgusta Tsybycheva (RUS) d. Lioudmila Nikoian (ARM) 76(3) 62
(wc)Yuliana Umanets (UKR) d. (LL)Anastasia Shchilinskaya (RUS) 76(3) 64

(7)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 75 61
Maria Zharkova (RUS) v (Q)Elena Jetcheva (BUL) 63 63 

(wc)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) d. Volha Duko (BLR) 61 57 63
Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. (3)Dominice Ripoll (GER) 61 61

Chen Astrugo (ISR) d. (6)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 76(2) 64
(Q)Kristina Pejkovic (AUS) v (Q)Bianca Chidrawi (AUS) 61 61

(Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v (Q)Ekaterina Kiseleva (RUS) 63 62
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (Q)Ana Jikia (GEO) 61 64

2nd Round

Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (1)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 63 62
(5)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v (Q)Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 61 61

Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 76(5) 64
(Q)Avgusta Tsybycheva (RUS) d. (wc)Yuliana Umanets (UKR) 64 61

(7)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Maria Zharkova (RUS) 64 46 62
Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. (wc)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 75 26 63

Chen Astrugo (ISR) d. (Q)Kristina Pejkovic (AUS) 61 60
(Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v (2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 63 63

QF

(5)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 62 63
(Q)Avgusta Tsybycheva (RUS) d. Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 64 61
(7)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Keren Shlomo (ISR) 75 63
(Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v Chen Astrugo (ISR) 62 64

SF

(5)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (Q)Avgusta Tsybycheva (RUS) 64 46 62
(Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (7)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 26 60 64

Final

(5)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 64 76(1)



$10k Gausdal (NOR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Karina ISAYAN (RUS) defeated Gabriella BOBOC (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-1 
Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Melissa LAHARRAGUE (FRA) 6-0 6-4 
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Jenna LAROUSSI (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Jennifer HOLMBERG (FIN) defeated Thale MYHRE (DEN) 6-0 6-0 
Carina LITFIN (GER) defeated Ina KAUPPILA (FIN) 6-4 6-3 
Mari ANDERSSON (SWE) Vs BYE
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 7-5 6-0 
Alexandra RILEY (USA) defeated Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) 6-0 6-1 
Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS) defeated Maya PITENINA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Marcella Koek (NED) v (Q)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 64 36 63
(Q)Mari Andersson (SWE) v (wc)Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR) 62 62

(wc)Emma Flood (NOR) d. (Q)Marina Skvortsova (RUS) 63 62 
Tegan Edwards (RSA) d. (8)Patricia Chirea (ROU) 60 64

(Q)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (4)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 63 63
(Q)Anouk Tigu (NED) v (Q)Carina Litfin (GER) 60 60

Karolina Nowak (GER) v (wc)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 63 63
(6)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) v Lucy Warburton (GBR) 63 26 76(5)

(5)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) v Diana Eriksson (SWE) 67(8) 62 63
Tori Kinard (USA) d. Liana Todorova (BUL) 62 62

(wc)Helene Auensen (NOR) d. (Q)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 75 75
(3)Katerina Polunina (UKR) v (Q)Alexandra Riley (USA) 63 61

(7)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) v Ines Janbakhsh (GBR) 60 61
Laura Bsoul (GER) v (Q)Jennifer Holmberg (FIN) 64 76(5)

Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) d. Julia Matojan (EST) 61 64
(2)Petra Pajalic (SLO) v (Q)Karina Isayan (RUS) 63 62 

2nd Round

(1)Marcella Koek (NED) v (Q)Mari Andersson (SWE) 63 62
Tegan Edwards (RSA) d. (wc)Emma Flood (NOR) 63 63

(Q)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (Q)Anouk Tigu (NED) 63 26 63
(6)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) v Karolina Nowak (GER) 62 63

Tori Kinard (USA) d. (5)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 62 64
(wc)Helene Auensen (NOR) d. (3)Katerina Polunina (UKR) 60 61

(7)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) v Laura Bsoul (GER) 60 62
(2)Petra Pajalic (SLO) v Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 26 64 62

QF

(1)Marcella Koek (NED) v Tegan Edwards (RSA) 62 61
(Q)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (6)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 46 62 76(5)
(wc)Helene Auensen (NOR) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 61 26 64
(7)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) v (2)Petra Pajalic (SLO) 61 63

SF

(1)Marcella Koek (NED) d. (Q)Anna Zaja (GER) 61 61
(7)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. (wc)Helene Auensen (NOR) 62 64

Final

(7)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. (1)Marcella Koek (NED) 36 76(6) 60



$10k Tokyo (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) (1) 6-2 6-0 
Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) defeated Chiho KOBAYASHI (JPN) 4-6 7-5 6-2 

Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (2) 5-7 6-1 6-4 
Seira ETORI (JPN) defeated LinFeifei FAN (CHN) 6-1 6-1 

Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (3) defeated Miho YAMADA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 
Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Rumi ABE (JPN) 6-4 1-6 6-3 

Kei SEKINE (JPN) (4) defeated Yui TAKAUCHI (JPN) 6-0 6-1 
Kazusa ITO (JPN) defeated Kana NATSUME (JPN) 6-0 6-0 

Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (5) Vs Yoshimi KAKUTA (JPN) 
Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) Vs Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 

Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) (6) 7-5 6-4 
Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Yuko ADACHI (JPN) 7-5 6-1 

Maya WAKUI (JPN) defeated Moe AOKI (JPN) 6-3 6-1 
Rika TATSUNO (JPN) defeated Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) 6-3 6-4 

Yuri KASUYA (JPN) defeated Kana WATANABE (JPN) 7-5 2-6 6-3 
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-2 

Final Round

Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) defeated Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) 6-0 6-1 
Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) defeated Seira ETORI (JPN) 6-1 6-1 
Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (3) 6-3 6-4 
Kei SEKINE (JPN) (4) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 6-4 6-3 
Yoshimi KAKUTA (JPN) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 2-6 6-2 6-1 
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-4 
Maya WAKUI (JPN) defeated Rika TATSUNO (JPN) 6-2 6-4 
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) defeated Yuri KASUYA (JPN) 6-1 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v (Q)Yoshimi Kakuta (JPN) 63 75
(Q)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v (Q)Misa Kinoshita (JPN) 76(3) 62

Minori Takemoto (JPN) v Yurina Koshino (JPN) 46 62 61
(8)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) v Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 36 63 64

(4)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v (wc)Kasumi Aiko (JPN) 60 61
(Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. (wc)Aika Osawa (JPN) 64 61

Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. Maya Kato (JPN) 64 60
(wc)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (7)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 36 62 62

(Q)Ai Koga (JPN) d. (5)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 61 64
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 36 64 63

(wc)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Natsumi Yokota (JPN) 63 75
Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. (3)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 63 67(3) 62

(6)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v Yumi Nakano (JPN) 61 63
(Q)Kei Sekine (JPN) v (Q)Shiori Kikukawa (JPN) 61 61

Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) v (Q)Maya Wakui (JPN) 64 61
(2)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) v Mari Inoue (JPN) 16 75 76(5)

2nd Round

(Q)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v (1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 43 Ret.
(8)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) v Minori Takemoto (JPN) 60 60

(4)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v (Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 63 60
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. (wc)Qiang Wang (CHN) 76(5) 46 64

(Q)Ai Koga (JPN) d. Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 36 64 61
(wc)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 75 64

(6)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v (Q)Kei Sekine (JPN) 46 64 61
(2)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) v Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 63 63

QF

(Q)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v (8)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) 76(11) 61
(4)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 62 76(3)
(wc)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (Q)Ai Koga (JPN) 63 62
(6)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v (2)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 63 64

SF

(4)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (Q)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 76(3) 63
(wc)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (6)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 76(5) 62

Final

(4)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (wc)Shiho Akita (JPN) 63 62



$10k Craiova (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) (1) BYE
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4 

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (2) BYE
Virginia TICA (ROU) defeated Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) 7-5 6-4 

Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) BYE
Renata DIAS (BRA) defeated Lenka DZYGOVSKA (SVK) 6-3 6-0 

Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) defeated Michelle MUNN-MACE (CAN) 6-0 6-0 
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) defeated Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) 6-3 6-2 

Alice-Maria TUNARU (ROU) defeated Florentina JELEA (ROU) 6-2 6-1 
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-3 

Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 6-2 6-2 
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) 2-6 6-3 6-4 

Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 7-6(6) 6-4 
Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-2 6-3 

Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-3 6-4 
Alexandra APOSTU (ROU) defeated Luiza COMAN (ROU) 7-6(6) 6-4

Final Round

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) (1) 6-2 6-2 
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (2) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Renata DIAS (BRA) defeated Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) 6-1 4-6 6-1 
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 6-1 7-5 
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Alice-Maria TUNARU (ROU) 6-1 7-6(3) 
Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 6-3 3-6 7-5 
Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) defeated Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) 3-6 7-5 6-1 
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Alexandra APOSTU (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) 63 62
(wc)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) d. (wc)Alexandra Ban (ROU) 60 61

Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v (Q)Renata Dias (BRA) 62 60
(6)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (Q)Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) 64 46 63

Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. (3)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 62 64
(Q)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) d. Nevena Selakovic (SRB) 63 61

(Q)Anna Movsisyan (ARM) v (Q)Bianca Hincu (ROU) 64 62
(8)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v (Q)Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (ROU) 63 61

Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. (7)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 63 20 Ret.
Elora Dabija (ROU) v Shona Lee (NZL) 62 61

Agnese Zucchini (ITA) v (wc)Ioana-Laura Alecsiu (ROU) 61 63
(4)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v (LL)Diana Cheymol (FRA) 62 61

(5)Diana Enache (ROU) v Ioana Ivan (ROU) 63 64
(Q)Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 63 63

(wc)Patricia Avramescu (ROU) d. (LL)Alexandra Apostu (ROU) 63 36 62
(2)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v (Q)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 46 64 64

2nd Round

(1)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (wc)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) 60 61
(6)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 76(5) 62

Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. (Q)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 60 64
(Q)Anna Movsisyan (ARM) v (8)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 61 76(7)

Elora Dabija (ROU) v Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 64 36 75
Agnese Zucchini (ITA) v (4)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 63 57 62

(Q)Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. (5)Diana Enache (ROU) 62 62
(2)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v (wc)Patricia Avramescu (ROU) 63 60

QF

(1)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (6)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 64 61
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. (Q)Anna Movsisyan (ARM) 62 61
Agnese Zucchini (ITA) v Elora Dabija (ROU) 61 61
(2)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v (Q)Karin Morgosova (SVK) 64 60

SF

(1)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 62 64
Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. (2)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 63 62

Final

(1)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 62 64

Last edited by tobi : Jun 17th, 2008 at 12:13 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jun 22nd, 2008, 08:16 PM   #68
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jun 16

$25k Istanbul-Kemer (TUR)

Code:
Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Marina Shamayko (RUS) v Lisa Marshall (RSA) 60 64
(9)Irini Georgatou (GRE) v Burce Kurkan (TUR) 60 60

(2)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v Cagla Urcu (TUR) 62 46 62
(10)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v Lyutfya Velieva (BUL) 62 60

(3)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v Ulker Yuregir (TUR) 60 61
(11)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) v Asli Semizoglu (TUR) 61 63

(4)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) v Cagla Azgari (TUR) 60 60
(13)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v Eda Bora (TUR) 62 61

(5)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v Eylul Benli (TUR) 36 62 64
Volha Duko (BLR) d. (12)Liudmila Nikoian (ARM) 64 61

(6)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) v (wc)Asya Latifoglu (TUR) 61 60
(15)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) v Huliya Velieva (BUL) 63 75

Jade Hopper (AUS) d. (7)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 63 61
(14)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v Ana Jikia (GEO) 60 60

(8)Maria Zharkova (RUS) v Kristina Pejkovic (AUS) 57 62 64
(16)Chen Astrugo (ISR) v Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) 75 60

Final Round

(1)Marina Shamayko (RUS) v (9)Irini Georgatou (GRE) 26 63 64
(10)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v (2)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 60 63
(3)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v (11)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 62 16 63
(4)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) v (13)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 76(6) 61
(5)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v Volha Duko (BLR) 63 61
(15)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) v (6)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) 62 75
(14)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v Jade Hopper (AUS) 64 62
(16)Chen Astrugo (ISR) v (8)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 63 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v (Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 63 76(5)
(Q)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) v (Q)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 60 64

Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v (Q)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 63 67(6) 64
(6)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v Isha Lakhani (IND) 76(6) 76(3)

Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (4)Anna Floris (ITA) 61 61
Stefania Boffa (SUI) v (Q)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 75 57 63

(wc)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (wc)Mina Saygi (TUR) 60 60
(8)Arina Rodionova (RUS) v Nikola Frankova (CZE) 75 61

(5)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Agustina Lepore (ARG) 64 63
Justine Ozga (GER) v (Q)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 75 61

(wc)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (Q)Chen Astrugo (ISR) 63 64
(3)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v (LL)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 60 63

Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. (7)Frederica Piedade (POR) 26 76(5) 62
Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v (wc)Anastasia Shchilinskaya (RUS) 60 60

Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) v Galyna Kosyk (UKR) 57 64 62
(2)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v (Q)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 62 61

2nd Round

(Q)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) v (1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 76(6) 63
(6)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 57 60 75

Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Stefania Boffa (SUI) 57 61 63
(8)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (wc)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 76(7) 75

(5)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 75 62
(wc)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (3)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 26 64 62

Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 61 40 Ret.
Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. (2)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 60 60

QF

(6)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v (Q)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 62 61
(8)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 63 64
(wc)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (5)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 64 64
Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 16 75 61

SF

(8)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (6)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 63 63
Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. (wc)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 62 26 60

Final

Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. (8)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 62 63



$10k Montpellier (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) (1) BYE
Alina BARONOVA (UZB) defeated Paula JAIME-AGRAMON (ESP) 6-0 6-1 

Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (2) BYE
Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) defeated Fleur GOEDKOOP (NED) 6-0 6-3 

Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) (3) BYE
Laure Eline FAURE (FRA) defeated Caroline GARCIA (FRA) 3-6 6-2 6-4 

Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (4) BYE
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Laetitia PRAT (FRA) 5-7 6-1 6-3 

Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN (FRA) (5) defeated Samantha GALINIER (FRA) 7-5 6-2 
Jade SCHOELINK (NED) defeated Romina SCEATS (GBR) 6-1 6-3 

Aglae VAN DEN BERGH (BEL) defeated Maud VIGNE (FRA) 7-5 1-6 6-3 
Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) defeated Anna BOUT (RUS) 6-1 6-1 

Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) defeated Catherine GREEN (GBR) 6-1 6-2 
Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO (MAD) defeated Alexandra MAYRAT (FRA) 6-3 6-4 

Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Jenny JULLIEN (FRA) 6-4 6-4 
Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) defeated Kelly COUTURIER (FRA) 6-0 6-0 

Final Round

Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) (1) defeated Alina BARONOVA (UZB) 6-4 6-4 
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (2) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 7-5 6-3 
Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) (3) defeated Laure Eline FAURE (FRA) 6-3 6-1 
Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (4) defeated Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-4 
Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN (FRA) (5) defeated Jade SCHOELINK (NED) 6-3 6-2 
Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) defeated Aglae VAN DEN BERGH (BEL) 7-5 6-3 
Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO (MAD) defeated Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) 6-2 6-4 
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) 6-3 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 16 75 62
(Q)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) v (wc)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 36 63 62

Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 62 63
(LL)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) v (Q)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 76(6) 61

(wc)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) d. (4)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 76(4) 61
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v Diana Brunel (FRA) 50 Ret.

(LL)Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP) d. (Q)Seheno Razafindramaso (MAD) 75 16 63
(8)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v Nadege Vergos (FRA) 64 75

(6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 75 26 61
(wc)Amandine Singla (FRA) d. (wc)Elodie Caillat (FRA) 61 60

Gabriella Polito (ITA) v (Q)Olivia Crouchent (FRA) 61 62
(3)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v (Q)Taji Mishma Kumar (AUS) 61 60

(7)Estelle Guisard (FRA) v (Q)Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) 26 63 61
Charlotte Rodier (FRA) v (Q)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 60 10 Ret.

Sherazad Benamar (FRA) v Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 76(1) 64
(2)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v (Q)Alice Bellicha (FRA) 64 61

2nd Round

(1)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v (Q)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 63 62
Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (LL)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 60 60

Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (wc)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 63 63
(8)Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. (LL)Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP) 61 60

(wc)Amandine Singla (FRA) d. (6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 64 67(6) 75
(3)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v Gabriella Polito (ITA) 75 60

(7)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 63 57 62
(2)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) d. Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 62 61

QF

(1)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v Natalie Piquion (FRA) 60 64
(8)Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 62 61
(3)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v (wc)Amandine Singla (FRA) 61 63
(7)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (2)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 60 64

SF

(1)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (8)Varvara Galanina (RUS) 61 36 63
(3)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. (7)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 64 64

Final

(3)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. (1)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 76(5) 64



$10k Davos (SUI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Julia BREUSS (AUT) BYE
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Marina NOVAK (LIE) 6-4 6-2 

Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) BYE
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) BYE

Abbie PROBERT (GBR) BYE
Lisa PILLER (SUI) BYE

Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) BYE
Petra MAGLOV (SUI) BYE

Nikola MATOVICOVA (SVK) BYE
Dragana ANTIC (SUI) BYE

Anastasia WAGNER (GER) BYE
Melanie JUNOD (SUI) BYE

Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) BYE
Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) BYE

Natalie LUFT (GER) BYE
Tsering DOWA (SUI) BYE

Martina GAEMPERLE (SUI) BYE
Thamara WEISS (SUI) BYE

Carolin KOTTUTZ (GER) BYE
Petra VOGEL (SUI) BYE

Mona PILLER (SUI) BYE
Karin METZLER (SUI) BYE

Mirjam GAMPERLI (SUI) BYE
Hermon BRHANE (GER) BYE

Justine HUMAIR (SUI) BYE
Megane BIANCO (SUI) BYE

Madalina LUPU (ROU) BYE
Larissa HORAT (SUI) BYE

Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) BYE
Marina SICIC (CRO) BYE

Vlatka JOVANOVIC (CRO) BYE
Perrine FOUCHE (FRA) BYE

2nd Round

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Julia BREUSS (AUT) 6-1 6-2 
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1 

Abbie PROBERT (GBR) defeated Lisa PILLER (SUI) 6-1 6-2 
Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Petra MAGLOV (SUI) 1-6 6-1 6-1 

Nikola MATOVICOVA (SVK) defeated Dragana ANTIC (SUI) 6-4 6-4 
Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Melanie JUNOD (SUI) 6-4 6-3 

Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) defeated Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) 6-3 6-0 
Natalie LUFT (GER) defeated Tsering DOWA (SUI) 6-4 6-3 

Thamara WEISS (SUI) defeated Martina GAEMPERLE (SUI) 6-3 6-4 
Petra VOGEL (SUI) defeated Carolin KOTTUTZ (GER) 6-0 6-0 

Karin METZLER (SUI) defeated Mona PILLER (SUI) 6-4 6-3 
Hermon BRHANE (GER) defeated Mirjam GAMPERLI (SUI) 6-0 6-0 

Megane BIANCO (SUI) defeated Justine HUMAIR (SUI) 6-1 6-2 
Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Larissa HORAT (SUI) 6-4 6-4 

Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) defeated Marina SICIC (CRO) 6-0 6-1 
Vlatka JOVANOVIC (CRO) defeated Perrine FOUCHE (FRA) 6-3 6-0 

Final Round

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) 7-6(2) 7-5 
Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Abbie PROBERT (GBR) 6-2 6-2 
Nikola MATOVICOVA (SVK) defeated Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 6-0 5-7 7-5 
Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) defeated Natalie LUFT (GER) 6-4 6-4 
Petra VOGEL (SUI) defeated Thamara WEISS (SUI) 6-2 3-1 Retired
Hermon BRHANE (GER) defeated Karin METZLER (SUI) 6-2 6-1 
Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Megane BIANCO (SUI) 6-2 6-3 
Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) defeated Vlatka JOVANOVIC (CRO) 7-5 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) v Martina Caciotti (ITA) 60 60
(Q)Nikola Matovicova (SVK) d. Patricia Veresova (SVK) 62 26 63

(Q)Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU) v (wc)Lucia Kovarcikova (SUI) 64 57 75
(5)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v Conny Perrin (SUI) 46 62 64

(3)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (wc)Lara Michel (SUI) 64 63
(Q)Petra Vogel (SUI) d. (LL)Natalie Luft (GER) 60 63

(Q)Karin Hechenberger (SUI) v (wc)Muriel Wacker (SUI) 61 63
(Q)Hermon Brhane (GER) d. (LL)Anastasia Wagner (GER) 62 64

(8)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) v Annalisa Bona (ITA) 36 75 30 Ret.
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 76(7) 61

Karolina Nowak (GER) v (LL)Vlatka Jovanovic (CRO) 57 60 64
(4)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v (Q)Eva Husakova (CZE) 75 26 62

(7)Kristina Steiert (GER) v Giorgia Mortello (ITA) 61 57 63
(wc)Milica Tomic (SUI) d. (Q)Madalina Lupu (ROU) 75 62

Janina Toljan (AUT) v (LL)Melanie Junod (SUI) 63 60
(2)Ling Zhang (HKG) v (Q)Xenia Knoll (SUI) 63 16 61

2nd Round

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) v (Q)Nikola Matovicova (SVK) 61 60
(5)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v (Q)Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU) 62 63

(3)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (Q)Petra Vogel (SUI) 61 61
(Q)Hermon Brhane (GER) d. (Q)Karin Hechenberger (SUI) 63 76(4)

Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v (8)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) 62 64
(4)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v Karolina Nowak (GER) 63 63

(7)Kristina Steiert (GER) v (wc)Milica Tomic (SUI) 63 60
Janina Toljan (AUT) v (2)Ling Zhang (HKG) 64 64

QF

(5)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v (1)Michelle Gerards (NED) 67(2) 63 75
(3)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (Q)Hermon Brhane (GER) 75 60
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v (4)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 61 60
(7)Kristina Steiert (GER) v Janina Toljan (AUT) 62 60

SF

(5)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (3)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 62 63
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (7)Kristina Steiert (GER) 76(6) 62

Final

(5)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 76(5) 76(3)



$10k Alcobaca (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Paula ZABALA (COL) (1) BYE
Li XI (CHN) BYE

Katia RODRIGUES (POR) BYE
Nadine RUEGG (MEX) BYE

Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) (2) BYE
Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) BYE

Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) BYE
Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) BYE

Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (3) BYE
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) BYE

Marina GALLO (POR) BYE
Kristina SHISHKINA (RUS) BYE

Alison SHEMON (AUS) BYE
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) BYE

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) BYE
Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) BYE

Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) BYE
Yvett IMRE (HUN) defeated Raquel BARCALA-LOPEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2 

Lara RAFFUL (BRA) BYE
Barbara FERREIRA (POR) BYE

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) BYE
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) BYE

Kristina PAKHOMENKO (RUS) BYE
Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) BYE

Deyanirr SOLORIO (MEX) BYE
Catia RODRIGUES (POR) BYE

Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 
Verena PICCOLO (BRA) BYE

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) BYE
Olga SERBYN (UKR) BYE

Charlotte PIRES (POR) BYE
Margarida MOURA (POR) BYE

2nd Round

Paula ZABALA (COL) (1) defeated Li XI (CHN) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-1 
Katia RODRIGUES (POR) defeated Nadine RUEGG (MEX) 6-3 6-0 

Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) defeated Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) (2) 6-2 6-0 
Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) defeated Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) 6-2 6-4 

Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (3) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-4 
Kristina SHISHKINA (RUS) defeated Marina GALLO (POR) 6-0 6-2 

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-1 6-3 
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) 6-1 6-2 

Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) defeated Yvett IMRE (HUN) 5-7 6-0 7-6(0) 
Lara RAFFUL (BRA) defeated Barbara FERREIRA (POR) 6-2 6-0 

Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-2 6-2 
Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) defeated Kristina PAKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-4 

Catia RODRIGUES (POR) defeated Deyanirr SOLORIO (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-0 
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 6-3 6-0 

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Olga SERBYN (UKR) 6-3 6-2 
Charlotte PIRES (POR) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-2 6-4 

Final Round

Paula ZABALA (COL) (1) defeated Katia RODRIGUES (POR) 6-2 6-1 
Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) 7-5 6-4 
Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (3) defeated Kristina SHISHKINA (RUS) 7-5 6-4 
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 7-5 6-3 
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 6-3 6-3 
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) defeated Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) 6-0 6-4 
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Catia RODRIGUES (POR) 6-0 6-0 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Charlotte PIRES (POR) 6-4 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 64 63
Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v (wc)Sarah Schneider (GER) 63 60

(SE)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) v (Q)Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) 46 64 63
(7)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v (Q)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 63 61

(4)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v (wc)Rita Esteves de Freitas (POR) 60 10 Ret.
(Q)Sarah Moundir (SUI) d. Aranza Salut (ARG) 67(3) 64 62

Carla Beltrami (ARG) v (Q)Nicola Mooney (GBR) 63 60
(8)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v (wc)Silvia Miguel (POR) 60 60

(5)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) v Nuria Parrizas Diaz (ESP) 63 61
Claudia Razzeto (PER) d. Rebeca Neves (BRA) 63 61

(Q)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v (Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 64 62
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (3)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 57 64 64

(6)Lena Litvak (USA) v (Q)Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) 61 64
Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) v (Q)Paula Zabala (COL) 62 67(5) 63

Ana-Catarina Nogueira (POR) d. Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) 60 63
(2)Catarina Ferreira (POR) v (wc)Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 61 61

2nd Round

Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (1) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) 6-3 6-1 
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (7) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (4) defeated Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) 6-1 6-4 
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) 6-2 6-2 

Claudia RAZZETO (PER) defeated Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (5) 6-2 6-1 
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 4-6 6-0 6-0 

Lena LITVAK (USA) (6) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-1 
Ana-Catarina NOGUEIRA (POR) defeated Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (2) 6-3 6-3

QF

Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (1) defeated Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) 6-3 6-2 
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (4) 6-1 6-1 
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Claudia RAZZETO (PER) 6-2 6-3 
Ana-Catarina NOGUEIRA (POR) defeated Lena LITVAK (USA) (6) 6-4 3-6 6-3

SF

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (1) 3-6 6-3 6-1 
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Ana-Catarina NOGUEIRA (POR) 7-6(3) 6-2 

Final

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) 3-6 6-2 6-2



$10k Gausdal (NOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Amy JONSSON-RAAHOLT (NOR) BYE
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) BYE

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) BYE
Melissa LAHARRAGUE (FRA) BYE

Anne VALLE (NOR) BYE
Carina LITFIN (GER) defeated Maya PITENINA (RUS) Walkover

Kaja FUNNEMARK (NOR) BYE
Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS) BYE

Julia KLACKENBERG (SWE) BYE
Yulia PILNIK (UKR) BYE

Jenny LUNDE (NOR) BYE
Jenna LAROUSSI (USA) BYE

Karina ISAYAN (RUS) BYE
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) BYE

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) BYE
Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0 

Final Round

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Amy JONSSON-RAAHOLT (NOR) 6-3 6-4 
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Melissa LAHARRAGUE (FRA) 6-1 6-1 
Carina LITFIN (GER) defeated Anne VALLE (NOR) 6-4 7-5 
Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS) defeated Kaja FUNNEMARK (NOR) 6-3 6-2 
Julia KLACKENBERG (SWE) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 7-6(3) 6-3 
Jenny LUNDE (NOR) defeated Jenna LAROUSSI (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2 
Karina ISAYAN (RUS) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 6-3 6-2 
Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) 6-4 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) Vs (wc)Thale MYHRE (DEN) 6-2 6-2
(SE)Helene AUENSEN (NOR) Vs (LL)Melissa LAHARRAUGE (FRA) 6-2 6-1

(Q)Anouk TIGU (NED) d. (Q)Julia KLACKENBERG (SWE) 6-2 6-1
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (8) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 6-4 6-2 

(SE)Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) (4) 7-5 6-0 
(wc)Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) Vs (Q)Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 6-2 6-
3 
Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (6) d. (Q)Jenny LUNDE (NOR) 6-2 6-3

Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (7) defeated Liana TODOROVA (BUL) 6-0 6-2 
Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) d. (Q)Carina LITFIN (GER) 6-3 6-0

(Q)Karina ISAYAN (RUS) Vs (wc)Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (3) d. (Q)Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-3 6-0

Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (5) defeated Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) 3-0 Retired
Mona BARTHEL (GER) d. (Q)Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4)

Goele LEMMENS (BEL) d. Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-3 6-3
Tori KINARD (USA) defeated Petra PAJALIC (SLO) (2) 6-2 6-1 

2nd Round

Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) defeated Helene AUENSEN (NOR) 6-2 6-3 
Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (8) 6-2 6-1 

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-2 
Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (6) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-3 6-2 

Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (7) 6-4 3-6 6-2 
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Karina ISAYAN (RUS) 6-3 6-4 

Mona BARTHEL (GER) defeated Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (5) 6-3 6-4 
Tori KINARD (USA) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 6-4 6-3

QF

Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) 3-6 6-0 6-3 
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (6) 6-3 2-6 7-5 
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) 6-3 6-1 
Tori KINARD (USA) defeated Mona BARTHEL (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-2

SF

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Anouk TIGU (NED) 6-3 6-4 
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Tori KINARD (USA) 6-0 6-3

Final

Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) 6-3 6-1




$10k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (1) BYE
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-3 

Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) 7-5 6-2 
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) BYE

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (2) BYE
Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) defeated Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) 6-0 6-1 

Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-2 
Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) BYE

Ioana GASPAR (ROU) (3) BYE
Ana Maria STROE (ROU) defeated Florentina JELEA (ROU) 6-1 6-4 

Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Ioana DINESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Mihaela-Alina STANILA (ROU) BYE

Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) (4) BYE
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) defeated Elena ANDREI (ROU) 6-0 6-1 

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Alice-Maria TUNARU (ROU) 6-0 6-2 
Antonia APOSTEANU (ROU) BYE

Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) (5) BYE
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Renata DIAS (BRA) 6-2 6-4 

Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) 2-6 6-2 6-0 
Irena MYKYTYN (UKR) BYE

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) BYE
Sandra ION (ROU) defeated Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) 6-2 6-0 

Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 6-0 Retired
Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) BYE

Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (7) BYE
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) defeated Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) 6-3 6-3 

Luiza COMAN (ROU) defeated Ioana-Andreea CRISTEA (ROU) 6-1 6-1 
Alexandra APOSTU (ROU) BYE

Elisa PETH (GER) (8) BYE
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) defeated Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) 4-6 6-
2 6-2 

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Patricia AVRAMESCU (ROU) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) BYE

2nd Round

Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (1) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 6-4 3-6 7-5 
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-4 6-4 

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (2) defeated Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) 6-1 3-6 6-0 
Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) defeated Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) 7-5 3-6 6-2 

Ioana GASPAR (ROU) (3) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 6-2 6-3 
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Mihaela-Alina STANILA (ROU) 7-6(6) 6-0 

Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) (4) defeated Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) 6-1 1-6 6-4 
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Antonia APOSTEANU (ROU) 6-2 6-4 

Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) (5) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Irena MYKYTYN (UKR) 6-4 6-4 

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) defeated Sandra ION (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) 7-5 6-2 

Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) defeated Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (7) 6-2 1-6 6-4 
Luiza COMAN (ROU) defeated Alexandra APOSTU (ROU) 7-5 6-0 

Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) defeated Elisa PETH (GER) (8) 6-0 6-4 
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (1) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-2 
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (2) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 6-2 2-6 6-2 
Ioana GASPAR (ROU) (3) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-3 6-0 
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) (4) 3-6 6-1 6-2 
Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) (5) 3-6 6-4 6-2 
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) defeated Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) 6-1 6-1 
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) defeated Luiza COMAN (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 6-3 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1/Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v (LL)Oksana Khomyk (UKR) 61 64
(wc)Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. Shona Lee (NZL) 75 63

(wc)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) d. (Q)Monika Sirilova (SVK) 63 63
(5)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) v Gianna Doz (CRO) 61 62

(4)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v (Q)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 61 60
(SE)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) v Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 62 75

Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 36 62 64
(6)Diana Enache (ROU) v Alice Balducci (ITA) 63 63

(8)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v Benedetta Davato (ITA) 64 61
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Elora Dabija (ROU) 76(2) 26 63

(Q)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) v (wc)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 62 46 62
(3)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 62 60

(7)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (wc)Sabina Stilu (ROU) 62 76(2)
Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) d. Martina Balogova (SVK) 36 64 63

(Q)Ioana Gaspar (ROU) d. (Q)Julia Helbet (MDA) 61 60
(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (Q)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 63 62

2nd Round

(1/Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v (wc)Bianca Hincu (ROU) 62 63
(5)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) v (wc)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) 75 63

(4)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v (SE)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 57 64 64
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v (6)Diana Enache (ROU) 64 61

(8)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 63 26 75
(3)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v (Q)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 64 57 60

(7)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) 75 60
(Q)Ioana Gaspar (ROU) d. (2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 62 62

QF

(5)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) v (1/Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 61 67(2) 63
(4)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 60 61
(8)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v (3)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 63 36 75
(7)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (Q)Ioana Gaspar (ROU) 62 63

SF

(5)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (4)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 62 62
(8)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (7)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 60 62

Final

(5)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (8)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 62 62



$10k Gurgaon (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Sara MANSOOR (PAK) 6-1 6-1 
Nupur KAUL (IND) defeated Smriti JOON (IND) 6-1 6-1 

Radhika JADHAV (IND) defeated Ikttesh CHAHAL (IND) 6-3 6-1
Vishakha SHEORAN (IND) defeated Sindhu Nila PARTHEEPAN (IND) 6-2 6-0 

Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) defeated Harshini REDDY (IND) 6-0 6-3
Shahin ANSARI (IND) defeated Jilke NELORD (IND) 2-6 6-1 6-2

Mu-Ying CHEN (TPE) defeated Mokshada JAIN (IND) 6-2 6-2 
Anushri THAMMANNA (IND) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-3 2-6 6-1 

Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) defeated Garima VATWANI (IND) 6-3 6-4 
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Sadhana ATHREYA (IND) 6-1 6-1 

Arushi SHARMA (IND) defeated Shradha DALI (IND) 6-3 6-1 
Chun-Yan HE (CHN) defeated Disha SAIGAL (IND) 6-0 6-0 

Renee BINNIE (AUS) defeated Shivani MYSORE SREEKANTIAH (IND) 6-0 6-2 
Tanvi GUPTA (IND) defeated Shivani SINGH (IND) 6-1 7-5 

Grace HANNAH (IND) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 6-3 6-1 
Chika TERASAWA (JPN) defeated Saba AZIZ (PAK) 6-2 6-1 

Final Round

Nupur KAUL (IND) defeated Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) 3-6 6-1 6-2 
Vishakha SHEORAN (IND) defeated Radhika JADHAV (IND) 6-0 6-4 
Shahin ANSARI (IND) defeated Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) 3-6 6-2 6-2 
Mu-Ying CHEN (TPE) defeated Anushri THAMMANNA (IND) 6-3 6-4 
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) 6-1 6-3 
Chun-Yan HE (CHN) defeated Arushi SHARMA (IND) 6-1 6-0 
Renee BINNIE (AUS) defeated Tanvi GUPTA (IND) 6-0 6-1 
Grace HANNAH (IND) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ankita Bhambri (IND) v (wc)Deepna Vazirani (IND) 60 61
Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) d. Sonal Phadke (IND) 60 62

Cassandra Chan (AUS) v (wc)Kesica Jayapalan (IND) 62 63
(8)Parija Maloo (IND) v Rie Imai (JPN) 76(4) 46 62

(3)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v (wc)Prerna Bhambri (IND) 64 62
Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) v (Q)Nupur Kaul (IND) 61 60

Angelina Gabueva (RUS) v (Q)Shahin Ansari (IND) 62 64
(6)Parul Goswami (IND) v (Q)Rishika Sunkara (IND) 61 62 

(7)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v (Q)Mu-Ying Chen (TPE) 64 64 
(Q)Grace Hannah (IND) d. Shivika Burman (IND) 75 64

(Q)Chun-Yan He (CHN) d. Geeta Manohar (IND) 63 61
Shalini Sahoo (IND) d. (4)Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) 26 75 60

(Q)Renee Binnie (AUS) d. (5)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) 63 61
Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) v (wc)Savi Sehrawat (IND) 62 60

Julia Moriarty (AUS) v (Q)Vishakha Sheoran (IND) 62 61
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) d. (2)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 62 57 75 

2nd Round

(1)Ankita Bhambri (IND) v Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) 63 61
(8)Parija Maloo (IND) v Cassandra Chan (AUS) 63 63

(3)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) 62 63
(6)Parul Goswami (IND) v Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 57 75 75

(7)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v (Q)Grace Hannah (IND) 61 60
(Q)Chun-Yan He (CHN) d. Shalini Sahoo (IND) 61 26 63

Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) v (Q)Renee Binnie (AUS) 64 Ret.
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) d. Julia Moriarty (AUS) 63 63

QF

(8)Parija Maloo (IND) v (1)Ankita Bhambri (IND) 24 Ret.
(3)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v (6)Parul Goswami (IND) 16 61 62
(7)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v (Q)Chun-Yan He (CHN) 60 30 Ret.
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) d. Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) 63 60

SF

(3)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v (8)Parija Maloo (IND) 75 36 62
(7)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 61 76(5)

Final

(3)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) d. (7)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 75 61



$10k Torino (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) (1) BYE
Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 6-2 6-1 

Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) BYE
Carlotta RIPA (ITA) defeated Gemma Carolina BETTELANI (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-2 

Alessia BIANCHI (ITA) BYE
Carolina PETRELLI (ITA) defeated Valentina FRANCHINI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 

Federica DENTI (ITA) BYE
Daria BYKODAROVA (RUS) defeated Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) 7-6(9) 1-0 
Retired

Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) BYE
Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-0 6-0 

Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) BYE
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 6-1 6-2 

Sonia SANDANO (ITA) defeated Sara GUGLIELMINOTTI (ITA) 6-3 7-5 
Lisa WAGNER (AUT) BYE

Alessandra SALA (ITA) BYE
Gabrielle DESIMONE (USA) defeated Sara DAMI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 

Final Round

Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) (1) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 7-5 6-2 
Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) defeated Carlotta RIPA (ITA) 6-2 6-1 
Carolina PETRELLI (ITA) defeated Alessia BIANCHI (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-3 
Federica DENTI (ITA) defeated Daria BYKODAROVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 
Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-0 
Sonia SANDANO (ITA) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-3 7-6(1) 
Gabrielle DESIMONE (USA) defeated Alessandra SALA (ITA) 6-1 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Sonia SANDANO (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) 7-6(1) 6-4 

Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (7) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-3 6-4 

Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) 6-1 6-0 
Alessia BIANCHI (ITA) defeated Susanna MUSSI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 

Cristina CELANI (ITA) defeated Carolina PETRELLI (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-3 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (6) defeated Gabrielle DESIMONE (USA) 6-1 6-3 

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (5) defeated Federica DENTI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 

Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) defeated Madison BRENGLE (USA) (3) 7-6(4) 
6-3 

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (8) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-3 6-4 
Martina TREVISAN (ITA) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-3 

Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) defeated Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) 7-5 6-3 
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (7) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) 5-7 6-1 7-6(2) 

Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Alessia BIANCHI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Cristina CELANI (ITA) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (6) 6-3 3-6 6-3 

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (5) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(1) 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) defeated Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) 6-1 4-6 6-3 

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (8) defeated Martina TREVISAN (ITA) 7-5 6-1 
Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 

QF

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (7) 6-1 6-2 
Cristina CELANI (ITA) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-1 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (8) 6-1 4-6 6-2

SF

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) 6-2 7-6(8) 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) defeated Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) 3-0 Retired

Final

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) 6-0 6-4



$10k Alkmaar (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (1) BYE
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Jutta BORNEFELD (GER) 6-2 6-3 

Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (2) BYE
Ine NOWE (BEL) defeated Tatiana RODENS (BEL) 3-6 6-3 6-3 

Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (3) BYE
Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) 4-6 6-4 6-3 

Marie MENACER (FRA) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-2 6-1 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) BYE

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Nathalie GUNTHARD (POR) 6-4 6-4 
Regina HUSAK (NED) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-4 6-2 

Marrit BOONSTRA (NED) defeated Patricia VAN WORCUM (NED) 6-1 6-1 
Tuule TANI (EST) defeated Yasmina DEMANE (NED) 6-3 6-3 

Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 6-1 6-3 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Marija ZIVKOVIC-LAURENTA (NED) 6-
0 6-2 

Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) Walkover
Caroline WEGNER (GER) defeated Babs VAN KAMPEN (NED) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-2

Final Round

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 6-2 6-2 
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (2) defeated Ine NOWE (BEL) 6-1 6-1 
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (3) defeated Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Marie MENACER (FRA) 5-7 6-2 6-3 
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-4 6-1 
Marrit BOONSTRA (NED) defeated Tuule TANI (EST) 6-3 6-2 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-0 
Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Caroline WEGNER (GER) 7-5 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v Samia Medjahdi (ALG) 64 63
Danielle Harmsen (NED) v Aleksandra Grela (POL) 64 63

(Q)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) v (wc)Claire Lablans (NED) 76(2) 63
(6)Renee Reinhard (NED) v Franziska Etzel (GER) 64 75

(4)Neda Kozic (SRB) v (LL)Regina Husak (NED) 62 62
Marlot Meddens (NED) v (Q)Katarina Marackova (SVK) 63 63

(Q)Julia Paetow (GER) v (LL)Tuule Tani (EST) 64 75
(Q)Jana Jandova (CZE) d. (8)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 61 60

(7)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v Marina Melnikova (RUS) 63 64
(Q)Marrit Boonstra (NED) d. Ima Bohush (BLR) 61 36 63

(Q)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. Shannon Golds (AUS) 16 60 75
(3)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) v (Q)Quirine Lemoine (NED) 64 60

(5)Mandy Minella (LUX) v (wc)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 64 62
(wc)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 61 46 61

Sarah Gronert (GER) v (Q)Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) 63 62
(2)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v (wc)Lisanne Van Riet (NED) 60 63

2nd Round

Danielle Harmsen (NED) v (1)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 62 63
(6)Renee Reinhard (NED) v (Q)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) 76(4) 76(3)

Marlot Meddens (NED) v (4)Neda Kozic (SRB) 62 62
(Q)Jana Jandova (CZE) d. (Q)Julia Paetow (GER) 16 64 75

(7)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v (Q)Marrit Boonstra (NED) 63 75
(3)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) v (Q)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 63 62

(5)Mandy Minella (LUX) v (wc)Kiki Bertens (NED) 64 62
(2)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v Sarah Gronert (GER) 76(4) 62

QF

Danielle Harmsen (NED) v (6)Renee Reinhard (NED) 61 76(4)
Marlot Meddens (NED) v (Q)Jana Jandova (CZE) 62 46 62
(3)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) v (7)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 63 63
(2)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v (5)Mandy Minella (LUX) 62 64

SF

Marlot Meddens (NED) d. Danielle Harmsen (NED) 75 64
(3)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. (2)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 63 64

Final

(3)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Marlot Meddens (NED) 61 61



$10k Houston (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maureen DIAZ (USA) (1) defeated Chloe JONES (USA) 7-5 6-4 
Erin Carol STEPHENS (USA) defeated Frederique SUNSTRUM (AUS) 6-1 6-2 

Courtney B. DOLEHIDE (USA) defeated Pamela MONTEZ (MEX) 7-5 6-4 
Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) defeated Molly SCOTT (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-3 

Shikha UBEROI (IND) (2) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 6-3 6-0 
Chloe WEST (AUS) defeated Jarret FISHER (USA) 6-1 2-6 6-2 

Georgiana SMYSER (USA) defeated Alannah Jessica MENDOZA (USA) 6-0 6-3 
Christian THOMPSON (USA) defeated Macall HARKINS (USA) 4-6 6-0 6-4 

Tiya ROLLE (USA) (3) defeated Lenka HLADIKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1 
Larikah RUSSELL (BAH) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-2 6-0 

Lilly F. KIMBELL (USA) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 6-1 6-1 
Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) defeated Yukiko YABE (JPN) 6-4 7-5 

Margarita KARNAUKHOVA (RUS) defeated Susanna LINGMAN (USA) (4) 3-6 6-1 6-2 
Kristi MILLER (USA) defeated Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) 7-5 6-2 

Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Charity JOHNS (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Aeriel ELLIS (USA) defeated Paloma ESCOBEDO (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-2 

Emily FRASER (USA) (5) defeated Kristina DOERR (USA) 6-3 6-3 
Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Dewonder DAVIS (USA) 6-0 6-1 

Kim-Anh NGUYEN (USA) defeated Violetta TOSMUK (RUS) 6-3 6-3 
Marlene RYAN (USA) defeated Nadia LEE (GBR) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5) 

Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) 6-1 6-3 
Blair DI SESA (USA) defeated Lauren HERRING (USA) 6-4 6-4 

Ariel MORTON (USA) defeated Jamila PAUL (USA) 6-3 6-4 
Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Sianna SIMMONS (USA) 6-2 6-1 

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (7) defeated Cierra GAYTAN-LEACH (USA) 6-4 6-0 
Shareen-Rena LAI (MAS) defeated Ana Beatriz BARCELOS DE SOUZA (BRA) 6-
0 6-0 

Christy STRIPLIN (USA) defeated Monica CHOW (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Kristie AHN (USA) defeated Manuela LEME (BRA) 6-0 6-0 

Catrina THOMPSON (USA) (8) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-3 0-6 6-2 
Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) defeated Amber WALKER (USA) 6-3 6-1 

Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) 6-2 6-2 
Ashlee BROWN (AUS) defeated Grace MIN (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-4 

2nd Round

Maureen DIAZ (USA) (1) defeated Erin Carol STEPHENS (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) defeated Courtney B. DOLEHIDE (USA) 6-3 6-4 

Shikha UBEROI (IND) (2) defeated Chloe WEST (AUS) 6-0 6-1 
Christian THOMPSON (USA) defeated Georgiana SMYSER (USA) 6-3 6-1 

Larikah RUSSELL (BAH) defeated Tiya ROLLE (USA) (3) 6-2 6-4 
Lilly F. KIMBELL (USA) defeated Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) 6-4 6-3 

Kristi MILLER (USA) defeated Margarita KARNAUKHOVA (RUS) 1-6 6-4 6-3 
Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Aeriel ELLIS (USA) 6-3 6-3 

Emily FRASER (USA) (5) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) 6-1 6-3 
Kim-Anh NGUYEN (USA) defeated Marlene RYAN (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Blair DI SESA (USA) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Ariel MORTON (USA) 6-2 6-2 

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (7) defeated Shareen-Rena LAI (MAS) 6-1 6-0 
Kristie AHN (USA) defeated Christy STRIPLIN (USA) 6-2 6-1 

Catrina THOMPSON (USA) (8) defeated Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) 6-2 6-3 
Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Ashlee BROWN (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-3 

Final Round

Maureen DIAZ (USA) (1) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) 6-0 6-7(12) 6-1 
Shikha UBEROI (IND) (2) defeated Christian THOMPSON (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Larikah RUSSELL (BAH) defeated Lilly F. KIMBELL (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-3 
Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Kristi MILLER (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Kim-Anh NGUYEN (USA) defeated Emily FRASER (USA) (5) 6-2 6-1 
Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-4 
Kristie AHN (USA) defeated Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (7) 3-6 6-2 6-0 
Catrina THOMPSON (USA) (8) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) 6-2 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v (Q)Larikah Russell (BAH) 61 76(7)
(Q)Catrina Thompson (USA) v (wc)Alexandra Cercone (USA) 63 61

Vasilisa Bardina (RUS) v Emelyn Starr (AUS) 67(2) 75 61
(Q)Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. (8)Anna Wishink (AUS) 63 64

(4)Ashley Weinhold (USA) v Alexandra Moreno Kaste (COL) 61 62
Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) v (wc)Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) 63 60

Beatrica Capra (USA) v (wc)Lauren Lui (USA) 64 61
(Q)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) d. (6)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 57 63 61

(Q)Kristie Ahn (USA) d. (7)Jamie Hampton (USA) 63 46 62
Ellah Nze (USA) v Mami Inoue (USA) 62 61

(wc)Amanda McDowell (USA) d. (Q)Maureen Diaz (USA) 63 61
(Q)Kim-Ahn Nguyen (USA) d. (3)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 36 62 61

(5)Irina Falconi (USA) v Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) 62 63
(Q)Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Anastasia Kharchenko (USA) 63 60

(LL)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Anna Lubinsky (USA) 61 75
Tomoko Dokei (JPN) d. (2)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 64 63

2nd Round

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Catrina THOMPSON (USA) 6-2 6-2 
Shikha UBEROI (IND) defeated Vasilisa BARDINA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 

Nina MUNCH-SOEGAARD (NOR) defeated Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) (4) 6-4 6-2 
Beatrice CAPRA (USA) defeated Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) 2-6 6-3 6-4 

Kristie AHN (USA) defeated Ellah NZE (USA) 6-3 7-6(5) 
Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) defeated Kim-Anh NGUYEN (USA) 6-1 6-4 

Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Irina FALCONI (USA) (5) 6-3 0-6 6-1 
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) defeated Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) 6-1 6-4

QF

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Shikha UBEROI (IND) 6-4 7-6(4) 
Beatrice CAPRA (USA) defeated Nina MUNCH-SOEGAARD (NOR) 4-6 6-2 6-4 
Kristie AHN (USA) defeated Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) 6-0 6-2 
Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) 6-1 6-3

SF

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Beatrice CAPRA (USA) 6-3 6-3 
Kristie AHN (USA) defeated Sanaz MARAND (USA) 6-4 6-3

Final

Kristie AHN (USA) defeated Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) 7-6(7) 0-6 7-6(2)



$10k Sutama (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Shiori HOSOGAI (JPN) defeated Kana NATSUME (JPN) 7-5 6-3 
Moe AOKI (JPN) defeated Mahomi SUGIMOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-2 

Kazusa ITO (JPN) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Aika OSAWA (JPN) defeated Momoko OASA (JPN) 6-3 6-2 

Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) defeated Kana WATANABE (JPN) 6-3 7-5 
Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) defeated Narumi OKUDA (JPN) 6-3 6-2 

Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Yuko ADACHI (JPN) 3-6 6-0 7-5 
Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) defeated Ai MATSUURA (JPN) 6-1 6-4 

Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) defeated Misa EGUCHI (JPN) 6-2 6-2 
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Ami NAKANO (JPN) 6-1 6-0 

Rumi ABE (JPN) defeated Megumi MATSUYAMA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 
Shiho AKITA (JPN) defeated Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) 6-4 6-0 

Kana OKADA (JPN) defeated Seira ETORI (JPN) 6-4 6-0 
Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 2-6 6-2 7-5 

Naoko USHIYAMA (JPN) defeated Maria MAEHARA (JPN) 5-7 6-0 6-0 
Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Nao FUJII (JPN) 2-6 6-2 7-5 

Final Round

Moe AOKI (JPN) defeated Shiori HOSOGAI (JPN) 6-4 6-1 
Kazusa ITO (JPN) defeated Aika OSAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-2 
Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) defeated Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) 6-1 6-0 
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) 6-4 6-4 
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-2 
Shiho AKITA (JPN) defeated Rumi ABE (JPN) 6-2 6-4 
Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) defeated Kana OKADA (JPN) 6-2 6-2 
Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Naoko USHIYAMA (JPN) 6-0 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

Maki ARAI (JPN) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (1) 6-2 6-2 
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3) 

Kei SEKINE (JPN) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 5-7 6-1 
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (5) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-1 6-3 

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (4) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-2 7-5 
Kasumi AIKO (JPN) defeated Moe AOKI (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-0 

Shiho OTAKE (JPN) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (6) defeated Ayano HONDA (JPN) 6-0 6-1 

Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (7) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-3 
Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) defeated Kaori AOYAMA (JPN) 6-3 7-6(6) 

Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 7-6(1) 6-2 
Maya KATO (JPN) (3) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 6-4 6-4 

Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (8) defeated Yuko KURATA (JPN) 6-2 6-3 
Shiho AKITA (JPN) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) 6-4 6-2 

Kazusa ITO (JPN) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 6-3 6-2 
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) defeated Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) (2) 6-0 6-2 

2nd Round

Maki ARAI (JPN) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 2-6 6-2 6-2 
Kei SEKINE (JPN) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (5) 7-5 6-4 

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (4) defeated Kasumi AIKO (JPN) 6-1 6-0 
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (6) defeated Shiho OTAKE (JPN) 6-1 2-6 6-2 

Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (7) defeated Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) 6-1 3-6 6-1 
Maya KATO (JPN) (3) defeated Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) 6-0 2-6 6-4 

Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (8) defeated Shiho AKITA (JPN) 7-5 6-1 
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 6-3 1-6 6-1

QF

Maki ARAI (JPN) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-2 6-2 
Ayumi OKA (JPN) (4) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (6) 1-6 7-5 6-4 
Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (7) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) (3) 7-6(1) 6-2 
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (8) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 7-6(2) 6-3

SF

Maki ARAI (JPN) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) (4) 6-2 6-3 
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (8) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (7) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Final

Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (8) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) 6-3 6-3
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jun 29th, 2008, 12:03 AM   #69
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jun 23

Code:
$25k Getxo (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) (1) BYE
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) BYE

Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) BYE
Melissa ESNAL OLGUIN (ESP) BYE

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) BYE
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) BYE

Michelle DE GROOT (NED) BYE
Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) BYE

Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) (3) BYE
Maria IRURZUN-MANCERA (ESP) BYE

Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) BYE
So-Yeon KIM (KOR) BYE

Laura THORPE (FRA) (4) BYE
Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) BYE

Natalia MARTINEZ-ALBERDI (ESP) BYE
Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (11) BYE

Leonie MEKEL (NED) (5) BYE
Li XI (CHN) BYE

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) defeated Carolina DELGADO (CHI) 7-5 6-0 
Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) (13) BYE

Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) (6) BYE
Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) BYE

Judit DOMINGO-CASAS (ESP) BYE
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (9) BYE

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (7) BYE
Alicia PEREZ-GONZALEZ (ESP) BYE

Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) BYE
Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (12) BYE

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (8) BYE
Catriona STEWART (GBR) BYE

Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) BYE
Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) (1) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-1 6-0 
Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) defeated Melissa ESNAL OLGUIN (ESP) 6-0 6-4 

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 6-3 6-1 
Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 7-5 6-3 

Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) (3) defeated Maria IRURZUN-MANCERA (ESP) 6-1 Retired
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) defeated So-Yeon KIM (KOR) 6-3 7-5 

Laura THORPE (FRA) (4) defeated Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) 6-1 6-0 
Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (11) defeated Natalia MARTINEZ-ALBERDI (ESP) 6-1 6-
0 

Leonie MEKEL (NED) (5) defeated Li XI (CHN) 5-7 6-4 7-5 
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) defeated Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) (13) 6-3 6-4 

Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) (6) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) 6-4 6-4 
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (9) defeated Judit DOMINGO-CASAS (ESP) 6-1 6-2 

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (7) defeated Alicia PEREZ-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-3 
Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (12) defeated Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) 6-0 6-
2 

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (8) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) (10) defeated Plamena KURTEVA 
(BUL) 6-1 6-1 

Final Round

Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) (1) defeated Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1 
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) defeated Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) 6-3 6-1 
Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) (3) defeated Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) 6-2 4-6 7-6(3) 
Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (11) defeated Laura THORPE (FRA) (4) 6-2 7-6(6) 7-5 
Leonie MEKEL (NED) (5) defeated Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-3 
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (9) defeated Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) (6) 1-6 6-1 6-3 
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (7) defeated Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (12) 6-1 6-1 
Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (8) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) (10) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (1)Julie Coin (FRA) 46 64 76(6)
(wc)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) v (Q)Carla Beltrami (ARG) 60 67(9) 61

(Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) v (Q)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 60 63
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (7)Michelle Gerards (NED) 63 75

(Q)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (3)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 75 62
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v (wc)Natalia Alvarez-Bilbao (ESP) 60 61

Florencia Molinero (ARG) v (wc)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) 76(7) 75
(5)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) v Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) 75 67(6) 61

(6)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v Justine Ozga (GER) 64 64
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v (Q)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 75 60

Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v (LL)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 46 62 64
Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (4)Laura Siegemund (GER) 76(2) 62

(8)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 76(4) 61
(Q)Ana Timotic (SRB) v (Q)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 62 75

Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v (wc)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 61 62
(2)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (Q)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 64 63

2nd Round

Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (wc)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 63 62
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) 64 61

Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v (Q)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 76(8) 63
Florencia Molinero (ARG) v (5)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 64 64

(6)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 60 62
Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v Maria Abramovic (CRO) w/o

(8)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v (Q)Ana Timotic (SRB) 63 75
(2)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 62 63

QF

Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 64 64
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v Florencia Molinero (ARG) 64 62
(6)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 61 62
(2)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (8)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 61 64

SF

Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 62 76
(6)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (2)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 62 61

Final

(6)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 64 64



$25k Kristienhamn (SWE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (1) BYE
Mona MANSOUR (SWE) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 5-7 6-3 6-3 

Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (2) BYE
Linda AQVIST (SWE) defeated Julia KLACKENBERG (SWE) 6-1 6-0 

Simona HALEP (ROU) (3) BYE
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Eva-Maria SJOLUND (SUI) 6-0 7-5 

Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (4) BYE
Helene AUENSEN (NOR) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (9) 6-2 4-6 
6-4 

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (5) BYE
Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (10) 
6-3 6-2 

Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) (6) BYE
Ioana IVAN (ROU) (12) defeated Helena TROEDSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-0 

Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Adla MAHIC (SWE) 6-0 6-2 
Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) (11) defeated Annie GORANSSON (SWE) 6-3 3-6 6-2 

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) 6-0 6-2 
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (13) defeated Melinda AKERBRANT BENGTSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-0

Final Round

Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Mona MANSOUR (SWE) 6-0 6-2 
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (2) defeated Linda AQVIST (SWE) 6-2 6-0 
Simona HALEP (ROU) (3) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) 6-0 6-0 
Helene AUENSEN (NOR) defeated Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (4) 6-4 6-4 
Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (5) defeated Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-7(3) 7-6(4) 
Ioana IVAN (ROU) (12) defeated Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) (6) 2-6 6-1 6-3 
Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) (11) 6-2 7-5 
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (13) 5-7 7-5 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Margit Ruutel (EST) v (wc)Diana Eriksson (SWE) 62 60
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 61 63

Pauline Wong (NED) v (Q)Helene Auensen (NOR) 64 64
(5)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (Q)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 61 61

(3)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Emma Laine (FIN) 62 63
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) v (wc)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 63 61

Dia Evtimova (BUL) v (wc)Nadja Roma (SWE) 62 60
(Q)Ioana Ivan (ROU) d. (7)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 46 61 63

(6)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v Ling Zhang (HKG) 63 61
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v Maya Gaverova (RUS) 61 75

(Q)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. (Q)Elena Chalova (RUS) 61 61
(Q)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (4)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 63 63

(8)Nicole Thyssen (NED) v Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 76(8) 64
(Q)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v (Q)Julia Glushko (ISR) 36 64 60

Galyna Kosyk (UKR) v (wc)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) 64 63
(2)Johanna Larsson (SWE) v Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 63 62

2nd Round

Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (1)Margit Ruutel (EST) 64 62
(5)Anne Schaefer (GER) v Pauline Wong (NED) 63 62

Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) v (3)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 75 62
Dia Evtimova (BUL) v (Q)Ioana Ivan (ROU) 75 76(1)

(6)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 63 46 62
(Q)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (Q)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 75 57 62

(8)Nicole Thyssen (NED) v (Q)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 36 63 63
(2)Johanna Larsson (SWE) v Galyna Kosyk (UKR) 75 61

QF

(5)Anne Schaefer (GER) v Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 60 76(3)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) v Dia Evtimova (BUL) 64 60
(Q)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (6)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 63 63
(2)Johanna Larsson (SWE) v (8)Nicole Thyssen (NED) 64 60

SF

(5)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 61 63
(Q)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (2)Johanna Larsson (SWE) w/o

Final

(Q)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (5)Anne Schaefer (GER) 63 62




$25k Perigueux (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v BYE
Irina Ramialison (FRA) v (wc)Isabella Miro (BRA) 64 62

(2)Nathalie Piquion (FRA) v BYE
Laure Eline Faure (FRA) v Margot Carter (GBR) 16 62 75

(3)Nadege Vergos (FRA) v BYE
(wc)Laetitia Prat (FRA) v BYE

(4)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) v BYE
Anne-Sophie Vidal (FRA) v BYE

(5)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) v BYE
Taji Kumar (AUS) v BYE

(6)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) v BYE
(9)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) v BYE

(7)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) v BYE
(10)Alice Bellicha (FRA) v BYE

(8)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) v BYE
(11)Marie-Perine Baudouin (FRA) v BYE 

Final Round

(1)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v Irina Ramialison (FRA) 62 61
(2)Nathalie Piquion (FRA) v Laure Eline Faure (FRA) 63 60
(3)Nadege Vergos (FRA) v (wc)Laetitia Prat (FRA) 64 36 75
(4)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) v Anne-Sophie Vidal (FRA) 61 63
(5)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) v Taji Kumar (AUS) 62 63
(9)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) v (6)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 62 57 63
(7)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) v (10)Alice Bellicha (FRA) 60 61
(11)Marie-Perine Baudouin (FRA) v (8)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 61 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v (Q)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 62 61
Violette Huck (FRA) v (Q)Nathalie Piquion (FRA) 64 67(3) 62

Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v (wc)Camille Sapene (FRA) 63 46 60
Florence Haring (FRA) d. (7)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 62 61

(4)Yevhenia Savranska (UKR) v (Q)Marie-Perrine Baudouin (FRA) 63 62
Marinne Giraud (MRI) v Debbrich Feys (BEL) 63 64

(Q)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (wc)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 16 62 62
(8)Frederica Piedade (POR) v Xinyun Han (CHN) 63 63

(5)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) v (Q)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 61 76(4)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v (Q)Nadege Vergos (FRA) 63 46 63

Agustina Lepore (ARG) v Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 26 62 75 
(3)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v (wc)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 64 63

(6)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v (wc)Betty Dautriat (FRA) 62 61
(Q)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 26 75 64

Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 46 63 64
(Q)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. (2)Virginie Pichet (FRA) 61 10 Ret.

2nd Round

(1)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v Violette Huck (FRA) 63 63
Florence Haring (FRA) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 63 62

(4)Yevhenia Savranska (UKR) v Marinne Giraud (MRI) 64 63
(Q)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (8)Frederica Piedade (POR) 64 63

(5)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) v Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 61 64
Agustina Lepore (ARG) v (3)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 76(4) 76(2)

(6)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v (Q)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) 61 36 63
Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (Q)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 63 75

QF

Florence Haring (FRA) d. (1)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 16 64 62
(4)Yevhenia Savranska (UKR) v (Q)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 62 36 76(3)
(5)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) v Agustina Lepore (ARG) 63 60
Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (6)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 36 63 62

SF

Florence Haring (FRA) d. (4)Yevhenia Savranska (UKR) 64 64
(5)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 63 62

Final

(5)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Florence Haring (FRA) 63 63



$25k Padova (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Giulia GABBA (ITA) (1) BYE
Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) BYE

Valentina FRANCHINI (ITA) defeated Kristina BENASHVILI (UZB) 6-2 6-1 
Gianna DOZ (CRO) (12) BYE

Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) BYE
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) BYE

Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3 
Alison BAI (AUS) (11) BYE

Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (3) BYE
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) BYE

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-1 
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (13) BYE

Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) (4) BYE
Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) BYE

Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) BYE
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (9) BYE

Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (5) BYE
Michaela SILESOVA (SVK) BYE

Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) 6-1 6-2 
Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) (10) BYE

Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (6) BYE
Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) BYE

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3 
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (14) BYE

Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (7) BYE
Karola DIACONESCU (ROU) BYE

Gabrielle DESIMONE (USA) defeated Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4) 
Tina OBREZ (SLO) (15) BYE

Syna KAYSER (GER) (8) BYE
Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) BYE

Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) defeated Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) 6-2 6-2 
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (16) BYE

2nd Round

Giulia GABBA (ITA) (1) defeated Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) 6-1 6-2 
Gianna DOZ (CRO) (12) defeated Valentina FRANCHINI (ITA) 2-6 6-2 6-3 

Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-0 6-2 
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) defeated Alison BAI (AUS) (11) 6-4 6-1 

Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (3) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 2-6 6-2 6-2 
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (13) defeated Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) 6-3 7-5 

Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) (4) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-0 
Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (9) Walkover

Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (5) defeated Michaela SILESOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1 
Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) (10) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 

Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (6) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (14) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) 7-6(3) 0-6 6-
4 

Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (7) defeated Karola DIACONESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-1 
Tina OBREZ (SLO) (15) defeated Gabrielle DESIMONE (USA) 6-4 6-3 

Syna KAYSER (GER) (8) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (16) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) 4-6 
6-4 6-4

Final Round

Giulia GABBA (ITA) (1) defeated Gianna DOZ (CRO) (12) 6-2 6-4 
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) 7-6(3) 6-2 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (3) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (13) 6-4 6-3 
Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) (4) defeated Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 
Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) (10) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (5) 6-3 6-2 
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (14) defeated Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (6) 6-2 6-2 
Tina OBREZ (SLO) (15) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (7) 7-5 6-1 
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (16) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) (8) 6-4 0-6 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) v (LL)Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) 62 61
(wc)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 16 76(6) 75

Carmen Klaschka (GER) v (Q)Tina Obrez (SLO) 61 64
(6)Alberta Brianti (ITA) v (Q)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 75 64

Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (4)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 64 64
(Q)Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 62 60

(Q)Alexia Virgili (ITA) v (Q)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 36 60 63
(5)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v Anda Perianu (ROU) 62 67(8) 76(3)

(8)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v (Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 36 60 63
Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v (wc)Cristina Celani (ITA) 62 63

(Q)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) d. (LL)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 50 Ret.
(wc)Alice Moroni (ITA) d. (3)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) 76(7) 16 51 Ret.

(7)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 62 75
Jelena Dokic (AUS) v Valentina Sassi (ITA) 63 67(4) 64

(Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) v (wc)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 63 62
(2)Hana Sromova (CZE) v Mailen Auroux (ARG) 76(7) 63

2nd Round

(1)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) v (wc)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 60 61
(6)Alberta Brianti (ITA) v Carmen Klaschka (GER) 75 62

Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (Q)Giulia Gabba (ITA) 63 64
(5)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v (Q)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 75 64

(8)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 36 63 75
(Q)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) d. (wc)Alice Moroni (ITA) 62 61

(7)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v Jelena Dokic (AUS) 75 62
(2)Hana Sromova (CZE) v (Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 46 64 64

QF

(1)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) v (6)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 62 63
Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (5)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 26 60 63
(8)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v (Q)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 76(3) 26 60
(2)Hana Sromova (CZE) v (7)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 63 76(3)

SF

(1)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) d. Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 61 64
(8)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (2)Hana Sromova (CZE) 16 64 64

Final

(1)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) d. (8)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 75 63



$25k Qian Shan (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) (1) BYE
Xi BAI (CHN) defeated Yu-Ting DENG (CHN) 6-2 6-1 

Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Ying QIAN (CHN) 7-5 6-3 
Huan XIA (CHN) BYE

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (2) BYE
Yang PANG (CHN) defeated Dan Ni WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-1 

Jing-Jue LU (CHN) defeated MaYingCong MAYINGCONG (CHN) 6-1 6-3 
Yufei WU (CHN) BYE

Si-Si QIU (CHN) (3) BYE
Yi YANG (CHN) defeated Wanrong LI (CHN) 6-4 6-3 

Shan-Shan LI (CHN) defeated Ziqi HOU (CHN) 6-2 4-6 6-3 
Boyan WANG (CHN) BYE

Sirui HE (CHN) BYE
Rui BAO (CHN) defeated Zhi-Xian GUO (CHN) 7-6(5) 7-6(2) 

Li LI (CHN) defeated Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Chun-Yan HE (CHN) BYE

Yi -Jia FENG (CHN) BYE
Wen SUN (CHN) defeated Yu Han TAO (CHN) 6-2 4-6 6-3 

Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Weijia SUN (CHN) 6-0 6-2 
Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) BYE

Ya ZHOU (CHN) BYE
Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Xuan-Yu GUO (CHN) 6-2 6-1 

Xi LU (CHN) defeated Chu CHU (CHN) 6-4 3-6 6-3 
Hui CHEN (CHN) BYE

Yu Xuan LIU (CHN) BYE
Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Le MA (CHN) 6-3 6-2 

Ruo-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Meng LIU (CHN) 6-2 6-3 
Xiaomeng CHENG (CHN) BYE

Di ZHAO (CHN) BYE
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) BYE

Xiao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Huan LI (CHN) 6-1 6-1 
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) BYE

2nd Round

Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) (1) defeated Xi BAI (CHN) 6-3 6-2 
Huan XIA (CHN) defeated Yue YUAN (CHN) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-5 

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (2) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 6-2 6-0 
Jing-Jue LU (CHN) defeated Yufei WU (CHN) 6-3 6-2 

Si-Si QIU (CHN) (3) defeated Yi YANG (CHN) 6-0 6-3 
Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Shan-Shan LI (CHN) 6-2 6-2 

Rui BAO (CHN) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-3 
Chun-Yan HE (CHN) defeated Li LI (CHN) 6-1 6-1 

Wen SUN (CHN) defeated Yi -Jia FENG (CHN) 6-1 6-1 
Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 6-1 6-0 

Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-3 7-5 
Hui CHEN (CHN) defeated Xi LU (CHN) 7-5 6-2 

Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Yu Xuan LIU (CHN) 6-3 6-1 
Ruo-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Xiaomeng CHENG (CHN) 6-1 6-1 

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Di ZHAO (CHN) 6-1 2-6 6-2 
Xiao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Saisai ZHENG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 

Final Round

Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) (1) defeated Huan XIA (CHN) 6-4 6-4 
Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (2) defeated Jing-Jue LU (CHN) 6-1 6-1 
Si-Si QIU (CHN) (3) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 6-0 7-6(2) 
Rui BAO (CHN) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 6-0 6-4 
Wen SUN (CHN) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) 2-6 6-4 6-4 
Hui CHEN (CHN) defeated Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 3-6 6-2 
Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Ruo-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 6-1 
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Xiao ZHOU (CHN) 4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(4) 

Main Draw

First Round

Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) d. (1)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 46 63 64
(Q)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (Q)Hui Chen (CHN) 62 75

Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v (Q)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) 67(5) 64 63
(6)Montinee Tangphong (THA) v (Q)Wen Sun (CHN) 63 60

(4)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) v (Q)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 60 61
Shan-Shan Song (CHN) v Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 62 16 64

(wc)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 64 67(3) 61
(wc)Chang Liu (CHN) d. (LL)Jing-Jue Lu (CHN) 62 61

(Q)Si-Si Qiu (CHN) d. (5)Isha Lakhani (IND) 64 63
Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v (wc)Ting Li (CHN) 63 61

Chen Liang (CHN) v Jie Hao (CHN) 60 63
(3)Yi-Miao Zhao (CHN) v Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 62 61

(8)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v (wc)Yi Zhong (CHN) 64 62
Lei Huang (CHN) v Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 62 36 64

(Q)Lu Guo (CHN) v (Q)Rui Bao (CHN) 63 61 
Yuka Kuroda (JPN) d. (2)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 75 46 64

2nd Round

Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) d. (Q)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 63 61
(6)Montinee Tangphong (THA) v Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 63 30 Ret.

(4)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) v Shan-Shan Song (CHN) 75 Ret.
(wc)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. (wc)Chang Liu (CHN) 63 61

Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v (Q)Si-Si Qiu (CHN) 21 Ret.
Chen Liang (CHN) v (3)Yi-Miao Zhao (CHN) 61 63

(8)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v Lei Huang (CHN) 64 67(2) 60
(Q)Lu Guo (CHN) v Yuka Kuroda (JPN) 61 64

QF

Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) d. (6)Montinee Tangphong (THA) 16 62 75
(wc)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. (4)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) 63 63
Chen Liang (CHN) v Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 64 63
(8)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v (Q)Lu Guo (CHN) 75 75

SF

Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) d. (wc)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 62 67(6) 63
Chen Liang (CHN) d. (8)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 76(3) 76(1)

Final

Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) d. Chen Liang (CHN) 46 64 64



$10k Budapest (HUN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Fabiana PALCIC (SLO) (1) BYE
Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) defeated Denisa DUMITRESCU (AUS) 6-1 6-0 

Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated Klaudia HALASZ (HUN) 6-4 6-4 
Julia BREUSS (AUT) BYE

Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) BYE
Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) defeated Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4 

Dunja ANTUNOVIC (HUN) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-2 
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) BYE

Anna VELICA (SWE) BYE
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Vlatka JOVANOVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-7(1) 7-5 

Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-4 
Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) BYE

Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) BYE
Henrietta HABLER (HUN) defeated Sophie HAFNER (AUT) 6-3 6-1 

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) BYE
Vivien LASZLOFFY (HUN) BYE

Dominika JASOVA (SVK) BYE
Katalin SZEKELY (HUN) defeated Alexandra ULBRICHTOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2 

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) BYE
Renata DIAS (BRA) BYE

Renata GAAL (HUN) BYE
Dora KISS (HUN) defeated Gabriela EUFRASIO (BRA) 6-4 6-3 

Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) BYE
Judit NAGY (HUN) BYE

Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) BYE
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) defeated Kristina MICHALAKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-
2 

Laura-Zsofia BIRO (HUN) defeated Bouwiena BOER (NED) 6-2 6-1 
Sheryl GERSHON (USA) BYE

Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) BYE
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Edina GOBOL (HUN) 6-2 6-3 

Katarina MLCOCHOVA (SVK) defeated Yvett IMRE (HUN) 4-6 6-0 7-6(6) 
Anita GIRIZD (SRB) BYE

2nd Round

Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) defeated Fabiana PALCIC (SLO) (1) 6-1 4-6 6-0 
Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated Julia BREUSS (AUT) 7-5 6-0 

Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) 6-2 6-2 
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) defeated Dunja ANTUNOVIC (HUN) 6-2 6-0 

Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 3-6 7-5 6-2 
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 7-6(0) 

Henrietta HABLER (HUN) defeated Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2 
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Vivien LASZLOFFY (HUN) Walkover

Katalin SZEKELY (HUN) defeated Dominika JASOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1 
Renata DIAS (BRA) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-2 7-5 

Dora KISS (HUN) defeated Renata GAAL (HUN) 6-2 6-1 
Judit NAGY (HUN) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 6-2 7-6(2) 

Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-3 
Laura-Zsofia BIRO (HUN) defeated Sheryl GERSHON (USA) 6-1 6-2 

Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-3 6-3 
Katarina MLCOCHOVA (SVK) defeated Anita GIRIZD (SRB) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 6-4 6-3 
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) defeated Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) 6-4 1-6 6-3 
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-2 7-5 
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Henrietta HABLER (HUN) 6-2 7-5 
Katalin SZEKELY (HUN) defeated Renata DIAS (BRA) 6-3 6-4 
Dora KISS (HUN) defeated Judit NAGY (HUN) 6-2 3-6 6-4 
Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) defeated Laura-Zsofia BIRO (HUN) 6-4 6-2 
Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) defeated Katarina MLCOCHOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-3 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) 63 64
Patricia Veresova (SVK) v (Q)Veronika Ciganikova (SVK) 75 76(5)

(wc)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. (Q)Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) 46 62 62
Edyta Cieplucha (POL) d. (6)Kristina Steiert (GER) 63 30 Ret.

(4)Palma Kiraly (HUN) v (LL)Henrietta Habler (HUN) 61 61
(Q)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v (wc)Ivana Karolyiova (SVK) 62 64

Katalin Marosi (HUN) v Benedetta Davato (ITA) 64 46 63
Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (5)Shona Lee (NZL) 61 60

(8)Monika Kochanova (SVK) v (wc)Zsofia Miko (HUN) 64 62
Barbora Krtickova (CZE) v (Q)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 62 64

(wc)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) d. (Q)Lenka Hojckova (SVK) 76(5) 63
(3)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v Laura Bsoul (GER) 26 64 64

(7)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) v Virag Nemeth (HUN) 63 63
Klaudia Gawlik (POL) v (Q)Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 64 76(2)

Olivia Rogowska (AUS) v (Q)Katalin Szekely (HUN) 61 64
(2)Diana Enache (ROU) v (Q)Dora Kiss (HUN) 61 64

2nd Round

(1)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v Patricia Veresova (SVK) 62 62
Edyta Cieplucha (POL) d. (wc)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 64 63

(4)Palma Kiraly (HUN) v (Q)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 61 63
Katalin Marosi (HUN) v Julia Mayr (ITA) 64 62

(8)Monika Kochanova (SVK) v Barbora Krtickova (CZE) 64 36 75
(wc)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) d. (3)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 16 63 75

Klaudia Gawlik (POL) v (7)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) 64 46 75
Olivia Rogowska (AUS) v (2)Diana Enache (ROU) 60 63

QF

(1)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v Edyta Cieplucha (POL) 76(6) 62
Katalin Marosi (HUN) v (4)Palma Kiraly (HUN) 63 61
(wc)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) d. (8)Monika Kochanova (SVK) 64 26 76(7)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS) v Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 64 63

SF

(1)Dominice Ripoll (GER) d. Katalin Marosi (HUN) 63 62
(wc)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) d. Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 64 60

Final

(1)Dominice Ripoll (GER) d. (wc)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) 64 46 60



$10k Sarajevo (BIH)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) (1) BYE
Selma SALKOVIC (CRO) BYE

Mia RADULOVIC (MNE) BYE
Marina JOZIPOVIC (CRO) BYE

Tamara DOBROVOLNA (SVK) BYE
Barbara BONIC (SRB) BYE

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) BYE
Lorin VUKADINOVIC (CRO) BYE

Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) BYE
Aleksandra LUDVIG (SRB) BYE

Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) BYE
Tamara MARKOVIC (SRB) defeated Anna GORUNOVICH (RUS) 6-0 6-4 

Matea MEZAK (CRO) BYE
Vivien SVIRKOVSKA (CRO) BYE

Maya MILOSEVIC (AUS) BYE
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Jovana KARAC (SRB) 6-0 6-1 

Dinka LUJINOVIC (BIH) BYE
Dajana CSONGRADYOVA (SVK) BYE

Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) BYE
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-1 7-6(5) 

Anna VORONKOVA (RUS) BYE
Katarina MILINKOVIC (SRB) BYE

Harisa DELIC (BIH) BYE
Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Andrea PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4 

Lyubov DOROFEEVA (UZB) BYE
Efrat MISHOR (ISR) BYE

Ilaria POPOVIC (BIH) BYE
Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) defeated Katarina BROOSOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1 

Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) BYE
Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) BYE

Marina LAZIC (SRB) BYE
Nikolina GRBAC (CRO) defeated Marija DZAKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 5-7 7-5 

2nd Round

Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Selma SALKOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-1 
Mia RADULOVIC (MNE) defeated Marina JOZIPOVIC (CRO) 7-6(4) 7-6(5) 

Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Tamara DOBROVOLNA (SVK) 6-1 6-3 
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Lorin VUKADINOVIC (CRO) 6-0 6-2 

Aleksandra LUDVIG (SRB) defeated Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) 7-5 6-4 
Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) defeated Tamara MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-0 7-5 

Matea MEZAK (CRO) defeated Vivien SVIRKOVSKA (CRO) 6-1 6-1 
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Maya MILOSEVIC (AUS) 6-0 7-5 

Dajana CSONGRADYOVA (SVK) defeated Dinka LUJINOVIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1 
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) 6-1 2-6 6-1 

Katarina MILINKOVIC (SRB) defeated Anna VORONKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Harisa DELIC (BIH) 6-2 6-2 

Efrat MISHOR (ISR) defeated Lyubov DOROFEEVA (UZB) 6-4 6-2 
Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) defeated Ilaria POPOVIC (BIH) 6-1 7-5 

Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) defeated Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) 6-0 6-2 
Nikolina GRBAC (CRO) defeated Marina LAZIC (SRB) 6-3 6-0

Final Round

Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Mia RADULOVIC (MNE) 6-4 3-6 6-3 
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 5-7 6-4 6-4 
Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandra LUDVIG (SRB) 6-2 6-2 
Matea MEZAK (CRO) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-2 6-1 
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Dajana CSONGRADYOVA (SVK) Walkover
Katarina MILINKOVIC (SRB) defeated Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4 
Efrat MISHOR (ISR) defeated Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 
Nikolina GRBAC (CRO) defeated Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Mika Urbancic (SLO) v Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 76(3) 63
(Q)Milica Milosavljevic (SRB) d. (Q)Matea Mezak (CRO) 61 61

(wc)Nina Mujezinovic (BIH) d. Tamara Stojkovic (CRO) w/o
(SE)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (5)Martina Balogova (SVK) 62 62

Ema Polic (SRB) d. (3)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 63 36 64
(Q)Katarina Milinkovic (SRB) v (wc)Mara Zovko (CRO) 46 61 61

(Q)Andjela Nemcevic (SRB) v (LL)Ivana Klepic (CRO) 60 67(6) 62
Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. (7)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 63 64

(LL)Barbara Bonic (SRB) v (LL)Aleksandra Ludvig (SRB) 63 64
Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) d. Ema Burgic (BIH) 63 76(4)

(Q)Efrat Mishor (ISR) v (wc)Dilara Ahmetagic (GER) 60 62
(4)Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) v Anja Prislan (SLO) 63 75

(6)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v Julia Matojan (EST) 64 62
(Q)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) d. (Q)Jovana Miletic (SRB) 62 36 64

Eva Pigova (CZE) d. Timna Ticic (CRO) 62 75
(2)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v (Q)Nikolina Grbac (CRO) 62 60

2nd Round

(1)Mika Urbancic (SLO) v (Q)Milica Milosavljevic (SRB) 64 75
(SE)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (wc)Nina Mujezinovic (BIH) 60 62

Ema Polic (SRB) d. (Q)Katarina Milinkovic (SRB) 61 60
Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. (Q)Andjela Nemcevic (SRB) 63 60

Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) d. (LL)Barbara Bonic (SRB) 64 26 64
(4)Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) v (Q)Efrat Mishor (ISR) w/o

(6)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v (Q)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 76(8) 64
(2)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v Eva Pigova (CZE) 62 61

QF

(SE)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (1)Mika Urbancic (SLO) 62 61
Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. Ema Polic (SRB) 60 57 64
(4)Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) v Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) 76(6) 63
(2)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v (6)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 62 76(3)

SF

(SE)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Zorica Petrov (SRB) 75 76(5)
(4)Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) d. (2)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 61 61

Final

(SE)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (4)Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) 63 60




$10k Breda (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) 7-5 6-4 
Marie MENACER (FRA) defeated Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 7-6(7) 7-5 

Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (2) defeated Joany PONTJODIKROMO (NED) 6-2 6-1 
Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Nathalie GUNTHARD (POR) 6-0 6-2 

Jade SCHOELINK (NED) defeated Florence NA (NED) 7-5 6-3 
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-1 4-6 7-5 

Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) defeated Melissa LAHARRAGUE (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-4 
Jessica HOMBERG (GER) defeated Ine NOWE (BEL) 6-1 6-3 

Alice HALL (FRA) defeated Abbie PROBERT (GBR) 6-2 6-1 
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-4 6-1 

Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) defeated Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) 6-3 6-3 
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Jenka MERGAERT (BEL) 6-2 6-2 

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) 6-1 6-3 
Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Anne LUIJPEN (NED) 6-3 6-2 

Tatiana RODENS (BEL) defeated Fleur GOEDKOOP (NED) 6-1 6-1 
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Tuule TANI (EST) 6-0 6-2 

Final Round

Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Marie MENACER (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (2) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) 6-1 6-1 
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Jade SCHOELINK (NED) 7-5 6-2 
Jessica HOMBERG (GER) defeated Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) 0-6 6-1 7-5 
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Alice HALL (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-1 
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) 2-6 6-1 6-3 
Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-2 1-6 6-3 
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Tatiana RODENS (BEL) 6-2 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (1)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 62 62
Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) d. (LL)Jade Schoelink (NED) 76(3) 64

Danielle Harmsen (NED) v (Q)Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) 62 63
(wc)Anouk Tigu (NED) d. (7)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 62 60

(Q)Morgane Pons (FRA) d. (4)Renee Reinhard (NED) 62 64
(Q)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. Julia Babilon (GER) 46 51 Ret.

(Q)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (wc)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 63 63
(5)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v (wc)Kiki Bertens (NED) 36 62 61

Franziska Etzel (GER) d. (8)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 46 76(3) 63
Ima Bohush (BLR) v Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) 63 76(7)

Samia Medjahdi (ALG) v (Q)Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS) 64 61
(3)Neda Kozic (SRB) v Claire Lablans (NED) 62 76(1)

(6)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) v (Q)Jessica Homberg (GER) 64 62
(Q)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. Jana Jandova (CZE) 61 61

(wc)Olga Kalyuzhnaya (RUS) v (Q)Angelique Van Der Meet (NED) 63 46 63
(LL)Iris Khanna (AUT) d. (2)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 64 16 62

2nd Round

Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 61 36 61
Danielle Harmsen (NED) v (wc)Anouk Tigu (NED) 63 64

(Q)Morgane Pons (FRA) d. (Q)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 36 64 61
(5)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v (Q)Quirine Lemoine (NED) 62 67(4) 64

Ima Bohush (BLR) v Franziska Etzel (GER) 76(9) 63
Samia Medjahdi (ALG) v (3)Neda Kozic (SRB) 64 64

(Q)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. (6)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 63 62
(wc)Olga Kalyuzhnaya (RUS) v (LL)Iris Khanna (AUT) 63 62

QF

Danielle Harmsen (NED) v Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 61 64
(5)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v (Q)Morgane Pons (FRA) 62 62
Ima Bohush (BLR) v Samia Medjahdi (ALG) 64 64
(wc)Olga Kalyuzhnaya (RUS) v (Q)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 76(5) 75

SF

Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (5)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 60 61
(wc)Olga Kalyuzhnaya (RUS) d. Ima Bohush (BLR) 60 61

Final

(wc)Olga Kalyuzhnaya (RUS) d. Danielle Harmsen (NED) 46 62 64



$10k Wichita (USA) 

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Brittany SHEED (AUS) (1) BYE
Katie MCGLENNEN (USA) BYE

Amanda Marie TAYLOR (USA) defeated Marlene RYAN (USA) 6-3 6-0 
Charity JOHNS (USA) BYE

Maureen DIAZ (USA) (2) BYE
Victoria AYALA (USA) BYE

Haley Octavia MARTIN (USA) defeated Frederique SUNSTRUM (AUS) 6-3 6-1 
Megan MOULTON-LEVY (USA) BYE

Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (3) BYE
Coral MORALES (CHI) BYE

Jacqueline WU (USA) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 6-1 6-0 
Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) BYE

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (4) BYE
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) defeated Jamila PAUL (USA) 6-0 6-2 

Elizabeth BONDI (USA) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Maria SANCHEZ (USA) BYE

Violetta TOSMUK (RUS) BYE
Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) defeated Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) 6-2 7-5 

C C SARDINHA (USA) defeated Rachel JANSSEN (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Hilary TOOLE (USA) BYE

Yawna ALLEN (USA) BYE
Zuzana ZEMENOVA (SVK) BYE

Manuela LEME (BRA) defeated Melodia MORALES (CHI) 6-0 6-1 
Keilly ULERY (USA) BYE

Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) BYE
Marilyn BAKER (USA) BYE

Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) defeated Ana Beatriz BARCELOS DE SOUZA (BRA) 6-2 6-0 
Macall HARKINS (USA) BYE

Aeriel ELLIS (USA) BYE
Chloe JONES (USA) BYE

Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Tayo BAILEY (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-4 
Yukiko YABE (JPN) BYE

2nd Round

Brittany SHEED (AUS) (1) defeated Katie MCGLENNEN (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Amanda Marie TAYLOR (USA) defeated Charity JOHNS (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Maureen DIAZ (USA) (2) defeated Victoria AYALA (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Megan MOULTON-LEVY (USA) defeated Haley Octavia MARTIN (USA) 6-3 6-2 

Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Coral MORALES (CHI) 6-0 6-0 
Jacqueline WU (USA) defeated Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) 6-4 6-3 

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (4) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-2 
Maria SANCHEZ (USA) defeated Elizabeth BONDI (USA) 6-3 6-1 

Violetta TOSMUK (RUS) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) 6-4 1-6 6-3 
C C SARDINHA (USA) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-2 6-4 

Zuzana ZEMENOVA (SVK) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 6-2 6-2 
Keilly ULERY (USA) defeated Manuela LEME (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-0 

Marilyn BAKER (USA) defeated Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) 6-2 4-0 Retired
Macall HARKINS (USA) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 6-3 6-1 

Aeriel ELLIS (USA) defeated Chloe JONES (USA) 6-4 7-6(0) 
Yukiko YABE (JPN) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Final Round

Amanda Marie TAYLOR (USA) defeated Brittany SHEED (AUS) (1) 1-6 6-0 7-5 
Maureen DIAZ (USA) (2) defeated Megan MOULTON-LEVY (USA) 6-4 6-3 
Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Jacqueline WU (USA) 7-6(7) 6-4 
Maria SANCHEZ (USA) defeated Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (4) 7-5 6-3 
C C SARDINHA (USA) defeated Violetta TOSMUK (RUS) 6-2 6-0 
Keilly ULERY (USA) defeated Zuzana ZEMENOVA (SVK) 7-6(3) 6-3 
Macall HARKINS (USA) defeated Marilyn BAKER (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Aeriel ELLIS (USA) defeated Yukiko YABE (JPN) 7-6(3) 7-6(4) 

Main Draw

First Round

Jacqueline CAKO (USA) d. Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (1) 75 62
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) Vs Kristi MILLER (USA) 46 63 63

Nicole GIBBS (USA) d. Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) 36 61 64
Sloane A STEPHENS (USA) (8) d. Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) 61 61

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) Vs Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 63 63
Lauren EMBREE (USA) Vs Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) 64 62

Keilly ULERY (USA) d. Julia BOSERUP (USA) 75 62
Emelyn STARR (AUS) (7) d. Nina PANTIC (CAN) 61 64

Jamie HAMPTON (USA) (5) Vs Emily FRASER (USA) 63 75
Maureen DIAZ (USA) d. Ellah NZE (USA) 64 75

Brooke BOLENDER (USA) Vs C C SARDINHA (USA) 64 76(5)
Christina MCHALE (USA) (4) d. Amanda Marie TAYLOR (USA) 61 64

Maria SANCHEZ (USA) d. Anna WISHINK (AUS) (6) 62 67(5) 63
Macall HARKINS (USA) d. Mami INOUE (USA) 76(5) 61

Aeriel ELLIS (USA) d. Florentina HANISCH (BRA) 63 63
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) Vs Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (2) 64 60

2nd Round

Jacqueline CAKO (USA) d. Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) 75 63
Sloane A STEPHENS (USA) (8) d. Nicole GIBBS (USA) 62 60

Lauren EMBREE (USA) Vs Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) 64 57 61
Keilly ULERY (USA) d. Emelyn STARR (AUS) (7) 62 46 76(5)

Jamie HAMPTON (USA) (5) Vs Maureen DIAZ (USA) 61 26 63
Brooke BOLENDER (USA) Vs Christina MCHALE (USA) (4) 46 62 75

Macall HARKINS (USA) d. Maria SANCHEZ (USA) 61 64
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) Vs Aeriel ELLIS (USA) 64 36 61

QF

Jacqueline CAKO (USA) d. Sloane A STEPHENS (USA) (8) 76(2) 62
Lauren EMBREE (USA) Vs Keilly ULERY (USA) 60 61
Jamie HAMPTON (USA) (5) Vs Brooke BOLENDER (USA) 61 16 63
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) Vs Macall HARKINS (USA) 63 63

SF

Lauren EMBREE (USA) d. Jacqueline CAKO (USA) 63 64
Jamie HAMPTON (USA) (5) d. Anna LUBINSKY (USA) 60 76(3)

Final

Lauren EMBREE (USA) d. Jamie HAMPTON (USA) (5) 63 64



$10k Almaty (KAZ)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) BYE
Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) BYE
Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) defeated Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Esmira GHEISARY (KAZ) 6-0 6-0 
Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Marzhan KUKONEVA (KAZ) 6-1 6-4 
Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) defeated Nelli BUIUKLIANOVA (KGZ) 6-3 6-3 
Teona TSERTSVADZE (GEO) defeated Lola AZIMOVA (UZB) 6-0 3-6 6-1 
Nigina RAKHMONOVA (UZB) defeated Dinara KHALILOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) v (LL)Lola Azimova (UZB) 62 63
Valentina Starkova (KAZ) v (wc)Galinia Vishnikina (KAZ) 57 64 63

Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) v (Q)Teona Tsertsvadze (GEO) 75 76(5)
(Q)Nigina Rakhmonova (UZB) d. (LL)Esmira Gheisary (KAZ) 61 62

(4)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) v (LL)Maria Stepanova (RUS) 61 63
Marina Lushchina (RUS) v Shivika Burman (IND) 76(2) 62

(Q)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) d. Shahzodaxon Hatamova (UZB) 46 76(5) 76(5)
(Q)Diana Isaeva (RUS) d. (8)Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB) 46 62 61

Anastasia Putilina (RUS) d. (7)Volha Duko (BLR) 64 62
Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) v (Q)Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ) 63 62

Karolina Chernaya (UZB) v (wc)Kamia Rafkat (KAZ) 67(5) 63 61
(3)Magali De Lattre (POR) v Shakhnoza Karieva (UZB) 64 61

(6)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) v (wc)Anastassia Zherdeva (KAZ) 62 64
(Q)Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) v (wc)Yevgenia Rezepkina (KAZ) 61 60

(Q)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) d. (Q)Ksenia Moskal (RUS) 64 36 64
(2)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) v Daria Tuaeva (UZB) 61 60

2nd Round

(1)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) v Valentina Starkova (KAZ) 60 61
Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) v (Q)Nigina Rakhmonova (UZB) 64 62

Marina Lushchina (RUS) v (4)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 64 64
(Q)Diana Isaeva (RUS) d. (Q)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) 62 60

Anastasia Putilina (RUS) d. Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) 60 61
(3)Magali De Lattre (POR) v Karolina Chernaya (UZB) 57 75 62

(Q)Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) v (6)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 60 16 60
(2)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) v (Q)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) 61 76(5)

QF

(1)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) v Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 60 63
Marina Lushchina (RUS) v (Q)Diana Isaeva (RUS) 30 Ret.
(3)Magali De Lattre (POR) v Anastasia Putilina (RUS) 67(4) 62 60
(2)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) v (Q)Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) 63 64

SF

(1)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) v Marina Lushchina (RUS) 61 64
(2)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) v (3)Magali De Lattre (POR) 62 61

Final

(1)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (2)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 64 63
__________________
10 Times GS Champion Rafa Nadal

Last edited by tobi : Jun 30th, 2008 at 12:59 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jul 6th, 2008, 03:03 PM   #70
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jun 30

Code:
$100k Cuneo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) v (wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 57 62 24 Ret.
Valentina Sassi (ITA) v (wc)Anna Agamennone (ITA) 60 60

Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) v Giorgia Mortello (ITA) 61 63 
(5)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) v Camila Giorgi (ITA) 36 61 63

(2)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) v (wc)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 64 62
Tina Obrez (SLO) v Sara Guglielminotti (ITA) 61 60

Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 36 64 64
(8)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) 61 62

(3)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v Nicole Clerico (ITA) 64 62
Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v Kildine Chevalier (FRA) 61 63

Elena Bovina (RUS) v Alexia Virgili (ITA) 67(5) 62 63
(7)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v Marina Shamayko (RUS) 76(5) 62

Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. (4)Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) 63 36 76(4)
Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) v Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 62 64

Biljana Pavlova (BUL) v Mika Urbancic (SLO) 46 76(3) 60
(6)Alberta Brianti (ITA) v (wc)Carlotta Ripa (ITA) 60 62

2nd Round

(1)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) v Valentina Sassi (ITA) 76(4) 63
(5)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) v Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 62 63

(2)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) v Tina Obrez (SLO) 63 63
(8)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v Federica Quercia (ITA) 64 61

(3)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 75 61
Elena Bovina (RUS) v (7)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 61 61

Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 62 64
(6)Alberta Brianti (ITA) v Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 63 63

Final Round

(5)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) v (1)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) 63 76(3)
(8)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v (2)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) 16 64 63
Elena Bovina (RUS) v (3)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 63 62
(6)Alberta Brianti (ITA) v Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 61 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) v Shuai Zhang (CHN) 63 46 63
Emmanuele Gagliardi (SUI) v (wc)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 63 63

Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 67(5) 75 61
(5)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v (wc)Simona Halep (ROU) 64 63

(4)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v (wc)Giulia Gabba (ITA) 36 63 60
(Q)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. Kyra Nagy (HUN) 63 36 61

Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) v Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 06 61 64
Martina Muller (GER) d. (7)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 75 76(3)

Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) d. (8)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) 63 36 75
(Q)Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. (wc)Astrid Besser (ITA) 64 60

Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 63 61
(3)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) v Roberta Vinci (ITA) 61 61

(Q)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (6)Maret Ani (EST) 63 62
Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 62 62

Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v (Q)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 60 64
(2)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) v Severine Bremond (FRA) 61 62

2nd Round

(1)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) v Emmanuele Gagliardi (SUI) 57 63 61
(5)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 76(5) 64

(4)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v (Q)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 76(6) 75
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) v Martina Muller (GER) 64 62

(Q)Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) 16 76(6) 64
(3)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) v Andreja Klepac (SLO) 63 62

(Q)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 61 26 75
(2)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) v Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 76(4) 61

QF

(1)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) v (5)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 75 62
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) v (4)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 16 75 64
(3)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) v (Q)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 62 62
(Q)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (2)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 57 75 61

SF

(1)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) d. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 76(3) 75
(3)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) d. (Q)Elena Bovina (RUS) 06 63 63

Final

(3)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) d. (1)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) 63 61



$50k Boston (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anna Wishink (AUS) d. (1)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 60
Christina McHale (USA) d. Nicole Gibbs (USA) 67(5) 61 64

Maureen Diaz (USA) d. Stacey Tan (USA) 76(5) 62
Brittany Augustine (USA) d. (8)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 61 64

Julia Boserup (USA) d. (2)Surina De Beer (RSA) 46 63 64
(wc)Amanda Fink (USA) v (wc)Emae Albuquerque (USA) 61 60

Kristy Frilling (USA) d. Mami Inoue (USA) 61 64
(wc)Celeste Frey (ARG) d. (6)Neha Uberoi (USA) 62 64

Mary Gambale (USA) d. (3)Petra Rampre (SLO) 62 60
Sloane Stephens (USA) v Allie Will (USA) 64 57 63

Jennifer Elie (USA) v (wc)Amy Dillingham (USA) 60 60
(5)Gail Brodsky (USA) v Mallory Cecil (USA) 63 46 76(3)

(4)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v Theresa Logar (USA) 61 60
Tiya Rolle (USA) v (wc)Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) 63 61

Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) d. Salome Devidze (GEO) 76(5) 63
(7)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v Shikha Uberoi (IND) 63 61

2nd Round

Anna Wishink (AUS) d. Christina McHale (USA) 62 75
Maureen Diaz (USA) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 64 63

(wc)Amanda Fink (USA) v Julia Boserup (USA) 63 75
(wc)Celeste Frey (ARG) d. Kristy Frilling (USA) 75 67(1) 63

Sloane Stephens (USA) v Mary Gambale (USA) 75 16 62
(5)Gail Brodsky (USA) v Jennifer Elie (USA) 61 62

(4)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v Tiya Rolle (USA) 61 64
(7)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) 64 63

Final Round

Anna Wishink (AUS) d. Maureen Diaz (USA) 61 60
(wc)Amanda Fink (USA) v (wc)Celeste Frey (ARG) 61 62
(5)Gail Brodsky (USA) v Sloane Stephens (USA) 63 36 62
(7)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v (4)Gabriela Paz (VEN) 64 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Julie Ditty (USA) v Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 61 76(1)
Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) v (wc)Julia Cohen (USA) 75 76(3)

Natalie Grandin (RSA) v Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) 63 62
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. (8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 61 62

(3)Melinda Czink (HUN) v Kimberly Couts (USA) 46 61 62
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v (LL)Maureen Diaz (USA) 62 61

Alexandra Stevenson (USA) v I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 46 63 76(5) 
(6)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v (wc)Erica Robertson (USA) 63 63

Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (7)Alina Jidkova (RUS) 26 61 75
(Q)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (wc)Sanaz Marand (USA) 26 64 63

Alexa Glatch (USA) v (Q)Anna Wishink (AUS) 62 62
(4)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v (wc)Kristi Miller (USA) 63 76(5)

(5)Sunitha Rao (IND) v (JE)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 16 64 76(4)
(Q)Gail Brodsky (USA) v (Q)Amanda Fink (USA) 46 62 64

Regina Kulikova (RUS) v Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 76(7) 64
(2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 60 61

2nd Round

(1)Julie Ditty (USA) v Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) 61 62
Natalie Grandin (RSA) v Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 67(5) 64 64

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v (3)Melinda Czink (HUN) 53 Ret.
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) v (6)Soledad Esperon (ARG) 64 64

Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (Q)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 57 63 62
(4)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v Alexa Glatch (USA) 61 62

(5)Sunitha Rao (IND) v (Q)Gail Brodsky (USA) 63 75
(2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v Regina Kulikova (RUS) 64 Ret.

QF

(1)Julie Ditty (USA) v Natalie Grandin (RSA) 61 60
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 57 63 61
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (4)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 62 62
(2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v (5)Sunitha Rao (IND) 62 63

SF

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v (1)Julie Ditty (USA) 62 62
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 76(7) 36 63

Final

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 26 61 63



$25k Mont de Marsan (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v BYE 
(10)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v Irina Ramialison (FRA) 64 64

(2)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v Marie-Perrine Baudouin (FRA) 63 76(2)
(16)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) v Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 54 Ret.

(3)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 61 63
Morgane Pons (FRA) d. (14)Nadege Vergos (FRA) 60 64

Charlene Vanneste (FRA) d. (4)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) w/o
(15)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) v Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 36 60 63

(5)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v Samia Medjahdi (ALG) 61 64
(9)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) v Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 61 61

(6)Karla Mraz (FRA) v Myriam Sopel (FRA) 62 62
Alize Lim (FRA) d. (12)Alison Bai (AUS) 62 63

Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) d. (7)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 40 Ret.
(13)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 26 64 62

(8)Estelle Guisard (FRA) v Pauline Audet (FRA) 62 60
(11)Laura Thorpe (FRA) v Annabelle Bares (FRA) 61 60

Final Round

(1)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v (10)Varvara Galanina (RUS) 63 61
(2)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v (16)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 62 60
(3)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v Morgane Pons (FRA) 60 20 Ret.
(15)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) v Charlene Vanneste (FRA) 67(4) 50 Ret.
(5)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v (9)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 62 62
Alize Lim (FRA) d. (6)Karla Mraz (FRA) 75 62
(13)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 64 75
(11)Laura Thorpe (FRA) v (8)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 63 46 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v (Q)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 63 46 62
(Q)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. Violette Huck (FRA) 62 63

(Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (Q)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 62 67(3) 60
(Q)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (6)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 64 76(1)

(wc)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (4)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 62 61
Eloisa Compostizo De Andres (ESP) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 62

(Q)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v (Q)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 62 75
(5)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Debbrich Feys (BEL) 62 61

Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. (8)Frederica Piedade (POR) 50 Ret.
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v (wc)Nathalie Piquion (FRA) 62 64

Xinyun Han (CHN) v (Q)Alize Lim (FRA) 61 62
(3)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v (wc)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 62 60

(7)Jing Jing Lu (CHN) v (wc)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 62 36 60
Florence Haring (FRA) v Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 64 64

Florencia Molinero (ARG) v Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 63 63
Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. (2)Neuza Silva (POR) 76(5) 46 64

2nd Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v (Q)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 63 64
(Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (Q)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 60 61

(wc)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Eloisa Compostizo De Andres (ESP) 61 63
(5)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (Q)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 64 61

Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 63 63
(3)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v Xinyun Han (CHN) 57 64 64

(7)Jing Jing Lu (CHN) v Florence Haring (FRA) 67(3) 76(6) 64
Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 46 63 63

QF

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v (Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 61 62
(wc)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (5)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 26 61 64
(3)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v Marinne Giraud (MRI) 63 62
Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. (7)Jing Jing Lu (CHN) 62 61

SF

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (wc)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 16 75 62
Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. (3)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 76(5) 64

Final

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 63 16 64



$25k Stuttgart-Vaihingen (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v BYE
Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU) d. Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) 60 61

(2)Natasa Zoric (SRB) v BYE
(wc)Franziska Goetz (GER) d. (13)Kathrin Schmidt (GER) 76(1) 61

(3)Darija Jurak (CRO) v BYE
(12/wc)Dianne Hollands (NZL) v (wc)Julia Wais (GER) 63 62

(4)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v BYE
Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS) v (wc)Nina Pfahler (GER) 62 62

(5)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v BYE
(10)Katalin Marosi (HUN) v Erica Krauth (ARG) 61 63

(6)Pavla Smidova (CZE) v Saskia Adomat (GER) 60 60
(14)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) v Laura Sadria (GER) 36 64 64

(7)Madlen Kadur (GER) v (wc)Fabienne Holz (GER) 61 75
(9)Janina Toljan (AUT) v Nicole Geuer (GER) 63 63

(8)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v Ivana Mravcova (SVK) 60 61
(11)Eva Pigova (CZE) v Carolin Daniels (GER) 62 75

Final Round

(1)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU) 63 60
(2)Natasa Zoric (SRB) v (wc)Franziska Goetz (GER) 62 60
(3)Darija Jurak (CRO) v (12/wc)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 62 61
(4)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS) 62 75
(5)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v (10)Katalin Marosi (HUN) 62 26 64
(6)Pavla Smidova (CZE) v (14)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 46 64 64
(7)Madlen Kadur (GER) v (9)Janina Toljan (AUT) 16 60 64
(8)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v (11)Eva Pigova (CZE) 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v (Q)Natasa Zoric (SRB) 76(7) 62
(wc)Steffi Bachofer (GER) d. Laura Haberkorn (GER) 76(4) 63

Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. Maria Mokh (RUS) 67(4) 76(4) 64
(7)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) v (wc)Chantal Brutschin (GER) 60 63

Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. (4)Sanda Mamic (CRO) 62 67(2) 62
(Q)Pavla Smidova (CZE) v (wc)Sina Haas (GER) 63 61

(Q)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v (LL)Janina Toljan (AUT) 64 61
(6)Magda Mihalache (ROU) v (LL)Eva Pigova (CZE) 76(2) 64

(5)Jelena Dokic (AUS) v Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 46 61 62
Laura Siegemund (GER) v (wc)Syna Kayser (GER) 61 64

(Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Anda Perianu (ROU) 63 26 63
(3)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v Hanna Nooni (SWE) 64 61

(8)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) v Carmen Klaschka (GER) 76(2) 60
(Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v (Q)Madlen Kadur (GER) 76(4) 63 

(Q)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (Q)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 61 61
(2)Kristina Barrois (GER) v Dominice Ripoll (GER) 60 62

2nd Round

(1)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v (wc)Steffi Bachofer (GER) 62 61
Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. (7)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 62 61

Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. (Q)Pavla Smidova (CZE) 64 62
(Q)Elena Pioppo (ITA) d. (6)Magda Mihalache (ROU) 62 76(9)

(5)Jelena Dokic (AUS) v Laura Siegemund (GER) 61 62
(Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (3)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 63 62

(8)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) v (Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 64 60
(2)Kristina Barrois (GER) v (Q)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 61 63

QF

Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. (1)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 64 63
Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. (Q)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 67(6) 76(4) 64
(5)Jelena Dokic (AUS) v (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 61 60
(8)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) v (2)Kristina Barrois (GER) 63 26 62

SF

Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 62 61
(8)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) d. (5)Jelena Dokic (AUS) 75 36 64

Final

Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. (8)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 60 62
 


$25k Waterloo (CAN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maureen DRAKE (CAN) (1) BYE
Jessica ZOK (CAN) defeated Carmen SANDOR (CAN) 6-0 6-3 

Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) (2) BYE
Monika HADVIGEROVA (SVK) defeated Maral KHALILI (CAN) 6-0 6-0 

Danielle MILLS (USA) (3) BYE
Megan MOULTON-LEVY (USA) defeated Lauren BATES (USA) 6-1 7-5 

Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Rachel CRUICKSHANK (CAN) 6-0 6-3 
Melissa MCQUEEN (CAN) defeated Kavitha KRISHNAMURTHY (CAN) 7-6(5) 6-3 

Zuzana ZEMENOVA (SVK) defeated Kit CARSON (USA) (5) 6-2 6-2 
Dredi-Inia GHINDA (CAN) defeated Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) 6-2 3-2 Retired

Petra JANUSKOVA (CAN) defeated Viktorya GORODETSKY (CAN) 6-0 6-0 
Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) defeated Cristina-Diana GHINDA (CAN) 6-0 6-0 

Stephanie ROY (CAN) defeated Larisa GORODETSKY (CAN) 6-0 6-0 
Alexandra RILEY (USA) defeated Phoebe DI LEO (USA) 7-6(3) 7-6(2) 

Maria BELAYA (USA) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-0 6-2 
Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) defeated Frederique SUNSTRUM (AUS) 6-3 
6-3 

Final Round

Maureen DRAKE (CAN) (1) defeated Jessica ZOK (CAN) 6-2 6-2 
Monika HADVIGEROVA (SVK) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) (2) 6-1 6-0 
Megan MOULTON-LEVY (USA) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) (3) 6-0 6-0 
Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Melissa MCQUEEN (CAN) 6-2 6-1 
Zuzana ZEMENOVA (SVK) defeated Dredi-Inia GHINDA (CAN) 6-0 6-0 
Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) defeated Petra JANUSKOVA (CAN) 4-6 6-4 6-2 
Stephanie ROY (CAN) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-4 6-2 
Maria BELAYA (USA) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v (Q)Maria Belaya (USA) 67(5) 63 63
Katie Ruckert (USA) v (LL)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 61 61

(Q)Maureen Drake (CAN) d. Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 62 46 61
(6)Nicole Kriz (AUS) v (wc)Yuliana Motyl (CAN) 63 62

(4)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v (Q)Stephanie Roy (CAN) 60 62
Lena Litvak (USA) v (wc)Nina Pantic (CAN) 60 67(2) 75

(Q)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) d. (Q)Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) 75 61
Alexis Prousis (USA) d. (8)Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 26 76(3) 64

(5)Kelly Liggan (IRL) v Anne Yelsey (USA) 16 63 62
(LL)Danielle Mills (USA) v (LL)Melissa McQueen (CAN) 64 61

Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v Irina Falconi (USA) 76(3) 63
(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) v Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) 63 60

(7)Alexandra Mueller (USA) v (Q)Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) 75 63
(wc)Sonja Molnar (CAN) v (wc)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 76(2) 60

(LL)Alexandra Riley (USA) v (Q)Monika Hadvigerova (SVK) 02 Ret. 
(Q)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. (2)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 63 67(3) 64

2nd Round

Katie Ruckert (USA) v (1)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 62 36 62
(Q)Maureen Drake (CAN) d. (6)Nicole Kriz (AUS) 46 63 61

(4)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v Lena Litvak (USA) 76(5) 61
Alexis Prousis (USA) d. (Q)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 76(5) 36 76(5)

(LL)Danielle Mills (USA) v (5)Kelly Liggan (IRL) 63 46 76(2)
(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) v Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 46 76(1) 60

(7)Alexandra Mueller (USA) v (wc)Sonja Molnar (CAN) 61 60
(Q)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. (LL)Alexandra Riley (USA) 61 60

QF

(Q)Maureen Drake (CAN) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 67(4) 62 76(9)
(4)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v Alexis Prousis (USA) 64 64
(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) v (LL)Danielle Mills (USA) 60 63
(7)Alexandra Mueller (USA) v (Q)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 75 60

SF

(4)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (Q)Maureen Drake (CAN) 75 61
(7)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (3)Lauren Albanese (USA) 64 76(6)

Final

(7)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (4)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 63 63



$25k Bastad (SWE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v Mari Andersson (SWE) 60 64
(wc)Jennie Brobeck (SWE) d. Wiveca Swarting (SWE) 46 64 63

(2)Julia Glushko (ISR) v Maria Christensen (DEN) 62 63
Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) v (wc)Johanna Forsberg (SWE) 64 76(2)

(3)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) v Anna Livadaru (GER) 61 62
Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) v Rebecka Persson (SWE) 62 60

(4)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) v (wc)Melinda Akerbrant Bengtsson (SWE) 60 60
(13)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) v Caroline Magnusson (SWE) 63 64

(5)Elena Chalova (RUS) v (wc)Josefin Hjertquist (SWE) 61 62
(9)Ioana Ivan (ROU) v Julia Klackenberg (SWE) 63 63

Helene Auensen (NOR) d. (6)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 64 46 63
(12/wc)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) v Karen Barbat (DEN) 63 61

(7)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) v Jennifer Holmberg (FIN) 60 64
(10)Mona Barthel (GER) v Andrea Munch-Hermansen (DEN) 62 76(0)

(8)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) v Linda Aqvist (SWE) 26 62 64
(wc)Ajla Behram (SWE) d. (11)Yana Zavialova (RUS) 62 60

Final Round

(1)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v (wc)Jennie Brobeck (SWE) 60 62
(2)Julia Glushko (ISR) v Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) 63 64
(3)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) v Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 62 60
(4)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) v (13)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 64 16 75
(5)Elena Chalova (RUS) v (9)Ioana Ivan (ROU) 63 60
(12/wc)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) v Helene Auensen (NOR) 06 61 64
(10)Mona Barthel (GER) v (7)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 64 61
(8)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) v (wc)Ajla Behram (SWE) 63 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lilia Osterloh (USA) v (Q)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 63 60
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 61 61

(wc)Nadja Roma (SWE) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 64 63
Nicole Thyssen (NED) d. (7)Anna Floris (ITA) 67(5) 76(3) 61

(3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v (wc)Josefin Andersson (SWE) 62 63
(wc)Diana Eriksson (SWE) d. Anna Smith (GBR) 67(5) 75 64

Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) v (Q)Julia Glushko (ISR) 75 64
(Q)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. (8)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 26 76(5) 60

(6)Anne Schaefer (GER) v Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 62 60
(Q)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (Q)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 75 60

(wc)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 64 61
(4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v Catarina Ferreira (POR) 61 62
 
(5)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v (Q)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 76(4) 75
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v (Q)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) 61 75

Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v (Q)Elena Chalova (RUS) 64 21 Ret.
(2)Johanna Larsson (SWE) v Pauline Wong (NED) 64 46 63

2nd Round

Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v (1)Lilia Osterloh (USA) 62 63
Nicole Thyssen (NED) d. (wc)Nadja Roma (SWE) 61 62

(3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v (wc)Diana Eriksson (SWE) 64 63
(Q)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 75 61

(6)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (Q)Mona Barthel (GER) 63 64
(4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v (wc)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) 60 60
 
(5)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 63 76(4)
(2)Johanna Larsson (SWE) v Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 64 60

QF

Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v Nicole Thyssen (NED) 61 62
(Q)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. (3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 63 63
(6)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 76(2) 61
(5)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v (2)Johanna Larsson (SWE) 46 63 63

SF

(Q)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 16 63 63
(6)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (5)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 16 76(2) 75

Final

(Q)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. (6)Anne Schaefer (GER) 16 62 62



$25k Torun (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ana SAVIC (CRO) (1) BYE
Tina TRAUTMANN (GER) BYE

Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-2 6-1 
Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (13) BYE

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (2) BYE
Renata DIAS (BRA) BYE

Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) defeated Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) 6-2 6-1 
Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) (9) BYE

Vanessa HENKE (GER) (3) BYE
Paulina LOS (POL) BYE

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Agata BACHANEK (POL) 6-4 6-1 
Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) (15) BYE

Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (4) BYE
Ivanna SLOBODIAN (UKR) BYE

Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) defeated Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) 6-4 6-4 
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (11) BYE

Neda KOZIC (SRB) (5) BYE
Maja KAZIMIERUK (POL) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 2-6 6-4 7-5 

Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) defeated Barbara KRZESINSKA (POL) 6-0 6-1 
Leonie MEKEL (NED) (12) BYE

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (6) BYE
Sandra PODOLAK (POL) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 7-5 6-0 

Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Dorota LYSIENIA (POL) 6-0 6-0 
Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (10) BYE

Cristina CELANI (ITA) (7) BYE
Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) BYE

Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) defeated Tatsiana TETERINA (BLR) 
Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (14) BYE

Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (8) BYE
Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) BYE

Efrat MISHOR (ISR) defeated Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) 5-7 6-1 6-0 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (16) BYE

2nd Round

Ana SAVIC (CRO) (1) defeated Tina TRAUTMANN (GER) 6-2 6-2 
Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (13) defeated Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) 6-2 5-7 7-5 

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (2) defeated Renata DIAS (BRA) 6-0 6-1 
Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) (9) defeated Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-4 

Vanessa HENKE (GER) (3) defeated Paulina LOS (POL) 6-1 6-0 
Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) (15) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-3 

Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (4) defeated Ivanna SLOBODIAN (UKR) 6-0 6-1 
Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (11) 2-6 6-4 6-1 

Neda KOZIC (SRB) (5) defeated Maja KAZIMIERUK (POL) 6-2 6-0 
Leonie MEKEL (NED) (12) defeated Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) 6-2 6-1 

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Sandra PODOLAK (POL) 6-2 6-1 
Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (10) defeated Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) 6-3 6-2 

Cristina CELANI (ITA) (7) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-4 
Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (14) defeated Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) 6-7(7) 7-6(1) 6-1 

Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-2 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (16) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 6-2 6-2 

Final Round

Ana SAVIC (CRO) (1) defeated Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (13) 6-1 6-2 
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (2) defeated Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) (9) 6-3 6-3 
Vanessa HENKE (GER) (3) defeated Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) (15) 6-3 6-1 
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (4) defeated Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) 6-4 6-1 
Leonie MEKEL (NED) (12) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) (5) 0-6 7-5 6-2 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (10) 6-1 1-6 6-1 
Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (14) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) (7) 4-6 6-4 6-3 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (16) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (8) 6-3 1-6 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) v (Q)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 64 63
(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 64 61

Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 61 36 61
(6)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v Galyna Kosyk (UKR) 62 62

(Q)Vanesse Henke (GER) d. (4)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 61 64
Dominika Nociorova (SVK) v (Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) 63 67(5) 64

(Q)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) v (LL)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 63 76(1)
(7)Michelle Gerards (NED) v (wc)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 63 61

(5)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v Mailen Auroux (ARG) 60 62
Joanna Sakowicz (POL) v (wc)Hanna Kapustka (POL) 60 64

Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v (wc)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) 76(5) 60
(3)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 60 63

(Q)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (8)Olga Brozda (POL) 64 36 62
(wc)Paula Kania (POL) d. (Q)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 75 62

Karolina Kosinska (POL) v (Q)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 62 61
(2)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v Justine Ozga (GER) 63 75

2nd Round

(1)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) v (Q)Ana Savic (CRO) 64 75
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (6)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 63 62

Dominika Nociorova (SVK) v (Q)Vanesse Henke (GER) 64 64
(Q)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) v (7)Michelle Gerards (NED) 62 16 61

(5)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 46 62 62
(3)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 36 63 75

(Q)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (wc)Paula Kania (POL) 75 64
(2)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v Karolina Kosinska (POL) 36 61 76(2)

QF

Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (1)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 61 62
Dominika Nociorova (SVK) v (Q)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) 61 41 Ret.
(5)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v (3)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 62 46 63
(2)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v (Q)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 63 63

SF

Dominika Nociorova (SVK) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 63 62
(2)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. (5)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 61 63

Final

(2)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 63 26 76(2)



$10k Oviedo (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (1) BYE
Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) defeated Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) 6-3 6-4 

Sofia ESCUDERO (ESP) BYE
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) BYE

Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) (2) BYE
Natalia MARTINEZ-ALBERDI (ESP) defeated Nela KREJCI (CZE) 6-1 7-5 

Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) BYE
Alicia PEREZ-GONZALEZ (ESP) BYE

Paula ALVAREZ-PINO (ESP) BYE
Irina KORIPENKO (RUS) BYE

Li XI (CHN) BYE
Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) BYE

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) BYE
Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) BYE

Michelle DE GROOT (NED) BYE
Ana GOMEZ-ALEMAN (ESP) BYE

Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) BYE
Hermon BRHANE (GER) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 6-2 6-2 

Olga SERBYN (UKR) BYE
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) BYE

Andrea ARQUES-GARCIA (ESP) BYE
So-Yeon KIM (KOR) defeated Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) 7-5 7-5 

Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) BYE
Clara MATIAS (ESP) BYE

Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) BYE
Alicia DE LA CAPILLA (ESP) defeated Natalia ALVAREZ-BILBAO (ESP) 6-3 6-1 

Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP) BYE
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) BYE

Patricia VILAS-IBANEZ (ESP) BYE
Catriona STEWART (GBR) BYE

Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) BYE
Marina FERNANDEZ PRADO (ESP) BYE

2nd Round

Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (1) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) 3-6 6-3 6-4 
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) defeated Sofia ESCUDERO (ESP) 6-2 6-0 

Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) (2) defeated Natalia MARTINEZ-ALBERDI (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) defeated Alicia PEREZ-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-4 
6-1 

Paula ALVAREZ-PINO (ESP) defeated Irina KORIPENKO (RUS) 1-6 6-0 6-1 
Li XI (CHN) defeated Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3 

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Ana GOMEZ-ALEMAN (ESP) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 7-6(4) 6-3 

Hermon BRHANE (GER) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-2 
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Olga SERBYN (UKR) 6-2 6-2 

So-Yeon KIM (KOR) defeated Andrea ARQUES-GARCIA (ESP) 6-0 6-1 
Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) defeated Clara MATIAS (ESP) 6-1 6-2 

Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) defeated Alicia DE LA CAPILLA (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP) 6-2 
6-2 

Patricia VILAS-IBANEZ (ESP) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 6-3 2-6 6-3 
Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) defeated Marina FERNANDEZ PRADO (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (1) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-3 
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) (2) defeated Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) 6-3 6-0 
Li XI (CHN) defeated Paula ALVAREZ-PINO (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Ana GOMEZ-ALEMAN (ESP) 6-3 6-2 
Hermon BRHANE (GER) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-2 6-2 
So-Yeon KIM (KOR) defeated Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 6-3 3-6 6-4 
Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 7-5 2-6 6-2 
Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) defeated Patricia VILAS-IBANEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) v Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) 61 61
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) v (LL)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP) 16 61 61

(Q)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) v (Q)So-Yeon Kim (KOR) 61 67(4) 75
(8)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v (Q)Li Xi (CHN) 61 64

(4)Carla Beltrami (ARG) v Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 76(6) 63
Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) v (Q)Carla Roset-Franco (ESP) 64 62

(wc)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) d. Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 62 64
(7)Claudia Razzeto (PER) v (LL)Meli Garcia-Truchado (ESP) 62 62

(Q)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. (6)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 64 63
(Q)Anna Movsisyan (ARM) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 75 61

Paula Zabala (COL) v (wc)Loreto Alonso Martinez (ESP) 63 60
(3)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v Victoria Larriere (FRA) 63 61

(5)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v Lucy Warburton (GBR) 60 64
(Q)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) d. Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) 36 62 76(4)

(Q)Hermon Brhane (GER) v (wc)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP) 63 61
(2)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v (LL)Plamena Kurtava (BUL) 61 63

2nd Round

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) v (1)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 63 64
(8)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v (Q)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) 60 64

(4)Carla Beltrami (ARG) v Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) 63 62
(wc)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) d. (7)Claudia Razzeto (PER) 61 46 63

(Q)Anna Movsisyan (ARM) d. (Q)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 63 46 63
(3)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v Paula Zabala (COL) 46 75 63

(Q)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) d. (5)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 64 61
(Q)Hermon Brhane (GER) v (2)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 61 63

QF

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) v (8)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 63 57 62
(4)Carla Beltrami (ARG) v (wc)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) 63 62
(3)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v (Q)Anna Movsisyan (ARM) 76(2) 63
(Q)Hermon Brhane (GER) v (Q)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 63 64

SF

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) v (4)Carla Beltrami (ARG) 62 62
(Q)Hermon Brhane (GER) v (3)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 26 62 64

Final

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (Q)Hermon Brhane (GER) 76(2) 64



$10k Damascus (SYR)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v Ranim Mhakal (SYR) 61 61
Pamela Amon (AUT) v Michelle Farley (GBR) 63 60

(Q)Eylul Benli (TUR) v (wc)Jeannine Prentner (AUT) 60 76(1)
Jaklin Alawi (BUL) v Deepna Vazirani (IND) 60 60

(3)Tara Wigan (GBR) v Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) w/o
Khristina Kazimova (UKR) v (wc)Line Al-Ghannam (SYR) 64 63

(Q)Yasmin Ebada (EGY) v (Q)Kim Sadi (SYR) 75 64
(5)Fatma El Nabhani (OMA) v (wc)Diania Makki (SYR) 60 62

(6)Shivika Burman (IND) v (Q)Yasmine Sahyoun (LIB) 61 46 61
Polina Konop (UKR) v Mariam Kupreishvili (GEO) w/o

Stephanie Theiler (SUI) v (Q)Karen Kozangian (LIB) 60 60
(Q)Tatevik Yedigaryan (ARM) d. (4)Jade Hopper (AUS) 63 75

Anna Morgina (RUS) v (Q)Nour Abou Saleh (SYR) 60 61
Lucia Bosio (ARG) v (Q)Sarah Makki (SYR) 75 61

Kim Stierli (SUI) v (wc)Lara Alsamman (SYR) 60 60
(2)Magali De Lattre (POR) v Iris Michailidou (GRE) 60 60

2nd Round

Pamela Amon (AUT) d. (1)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 64 61
Jaklin Alawi (BUL) v (Q)Eylul Benli (TUR) 60 26 60

(3)Tara Wigan (GBR) v Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 60 63
(5)Fatma El Nabhani (OMA) v (Q)Yasmin Ebada (EGY) 64 76(4)

(6)Shivika Burman (IND) v Polina Konop (UKR) 63 75
(Q)Tatevik Yedigaryan (ARM) d. Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 76(3) 63 

Anna Morgina (RUS) v Lucia Bosio (ARG) 75 61
(2)Magali De Lattre (POR) v Kim Stierli (SUI) 61 63

QF

Jaklin Alawi (BUL) v Pamela Amon (AUT) 36 76(8) 30 Ret.
(5)Fatma El Nabhani (OMA) v (3)Tara Wigan (GBR) 62 67(7) 75
(Q)Tatevik Yedigaryan (ARM) d. (6)Shivika Burman (IND) 61 63
(2)Magali De Lattre (POR) v Anna Morgina (RUS) 60 62

SF

Jaklin Alawi (BUL) v (5)Fatma El Nabhani (OMA) 61 61
(2)Magali De Lattre (POR) v (Q)Tatevik Yedigaryan (ARM) 64 62

Final

(2)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. Jaklin Alawi (BUL) 75 62



$10k Prokuplje (SRB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (1) BYE
Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) defeated Lyubov DOROFEEVA (UZB) 6-1 6-0 

Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) 7-6(9) 3-6 6-1 
Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) defeated Sandra ARSOVSKA (MKD) 6-0 6-1 

Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) (9) BYE
Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) defeated Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) 7-6(4) 6-4 

Gabriela EUFRASIO (BRA) defeated Anna VORONKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) 6-1 6-1 

Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) (3) BYE
Gorana STEVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Sandra MILOJEVIC (SRB) 6-0 7-5 

Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-0 6-4 
Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) defeated Andrea PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2 

Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Teodora PANTELIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2 
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 3-6 6-2 6-0 

Anna GORUNOVICH (RUS) defeated Jovana KARAC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (10) defeated Dusanka PAVLOVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-1 

Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) (5) 6-1 7-6(5) 
Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 4-6 6-3 6-0 

Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) 7-5 4-6 6-2 
Tamara MARKOVIC (SRB) defeated Maria PETROVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3 

Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (6) defeated Kristina BOZINOVSKA (MKD) 6-2 6-1 
Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3 

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Sandra VUKOJICIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1 
Aleksandra LUDVIG (SRB) defeated Vivien SVIRKOVSKA (CRO) 6-1 6-0 

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (7) defeated Dominika JASOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1 
ivana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) defeated Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 4-6 6-4 

Jovana STANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) 1-6 6-2 6-3 
Mia RADULOVIC (MNE) defeated Helena POPOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3 

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Emilia ARNAUDOVSKA (MKD) 6-3 3-6 6-3 
Mina GARDIC (SRB) defeated Jana BEZBRADICA (SRB) 6-2 6-1 

Anna LARKINA (UKR) defeated Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4 
Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) defeated Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) 6-0 6-0 

2nd Round

Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (1) 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) defeated Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) 2-6 6-1 6-2 

Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) (9) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-3 
Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Gabriela EUFRASIO (BRA) 6-1 6-3 

Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) (3) defeated Gorana STEVANOVIC (SRB) 3-6 7-5 6-4 
Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 

Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (4) 6-1 6-4 
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (10) defeated Anna GORUNOVICH (RUS) 6-0 6-1 

Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) defeated Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) 6-4 3-6 6-0 
Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) defeated Tamara MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2 

Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (6) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-4 6-1 
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Aleksandra LUDVIG (SRB) 6-3 6-2 

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (7) defeated ivana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3 
Mia RADULOVIC (MNE) defeated Jovana STANKOVIC (SRB) 7-5 5-7 6-2 

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 6-0 7-5 
Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 6-4 1-6 6-4 

Final Round

Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 6-3 7-6(5) 
Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) 6-2 7-6(2) 
Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) (3) defeated Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2 
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (10) 6-2 6-3 
Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) defeated Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 7-6(5) 
Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (6) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3 
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (7) defeated Mia RADULOVIC (MNE) 6-3 6-2 
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Palma Kiraly (HUN) v Patricia Chirea (ROU) 62 64
Ema Burgic (BIH) v Karolina Nowak (GER) 64 62

Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) v (LL)Rebecca Horompoliova (SVK) 62 62
(5)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v (wc)Ljubica Stojanovic (SRB) 61 62

Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (4)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) 26 64 62
Virag Nemeth (HUN) v (Q)Jovana Miletic (SRB) 61 62

(Q)Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) d. (Q)Marina Lazic (SRB) 64 64
(8)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v (SE)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) 62 60

(6)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) v (Q)Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) 62 61
(Q)Veronika Ciganikova (SVK) d. Huliya Velieva (BUL) 64 61

(wc)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) v (wc)Stefanie Rath (AUT) 60 62
(3)Elora Dabija (ROU) v Zorica Petrov (SRB) 64 76(4)

(Q)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) d. (7)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) 76(3) 16 61
(Q)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v (wc)Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 64 62

Anja Prislan (SLO) v (Q)Andjela Nemcevic (SRB) 76(3) 75
Ema Polic (SRB) d. (LL)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Palma Kiraly (HUN) v Ema Burgic (BIH) 61 64
Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) v (5)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 75 36 60

Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Virag Nemeth (HUN) 75 61
(Q)Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) d. (8)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 61 61

(Q)Veronika Ciganikova (SVK) d. (6)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 62 46 64
(wc)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) v (3)Elora Dabija (ROU) 57 64 62

(Q)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v (Q)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 61 75
Anja Prislan (SLO) v Ema Polic (SRB) 41 Ret.

QF

(1)Palma Kiraly (HUN) v Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) 63 62
(Q)Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 61 42 Ret.
(wc)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) v (Q)Veronika Ciganikova (SVK) 63 61
(Q)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v Anja Prislan (SLO) 64 61

SF

(Q)Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) d. (1)Palma Kiraly (HUN) 63 06 64
(wc)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) v (Q)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 76(5) 61

Final

(wc)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (Q)Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) 64 61



$10k Cremona (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (1) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Valentina FRANCHINI (ITA) defeated Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) 6-3 7-6(5) 

Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) (2) defeated Simona MOMBELLI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Julia BREUSS (AUT) 6-3 6-1 

Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) defeated Virginia LAZZARINI (ITA) 6-1 6-4 
Federica DENTI (ITA) defeated Sara DAMI (ITA) 6-2 7-5 

Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) defeated Dagmar DUDLAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 7-6(5) 

Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Ine NOWE (BEL) defeated Michela SALA (ITA) 6-1 Retired

Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 6-1 4-6 6-2 
Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) defeated Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 

Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) defeated Giorgia POZZAN (ITA) 6-2 5-7 6-2 
Sonia SANDANO (ITA) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 7-5 3-6 6-2 

Sonia IACOVACCI (ITA) defeated Elisa BELLERI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) defeated Karola DIACONESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Final Round

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (1) defeated Valentina FRANCHINI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) (2) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 7-5 6-2 
Federica DENTI (ITA) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-4 6-4 
Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 2-6 6-4 7-5 
Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) defeated Ine NOWE (BEL) 6-2 6-2 
Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 2-6 6-0 6-1 
Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) defeated Sonia SANDANO (ITA) 6-2 6-1 
Sonia IACOVACCI (ITA) defeated Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) 6-1 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (wc)Francesca Bernardi (ITA) 61 60
Benedetta Davato (ITA) v Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 67(3) 76(4) 64

(wc)Laura Gambarini (ITA) v (wc)Stefania Imolesi (ITA) 63 76(4)
(5)Alice Moroni (ITA) v (Q)Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA) 63 76(3)

(3)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 64 62
Julia Mayr (ITA) v (Q)Sonia Iacovacci (ITA) 61 61

(Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (Q)Federica Denti (ITA) 63 62
(6)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v (Q)Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 61 62

Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (7)Gianna Doz (CRO) 46 76(4) 63
(LL)Stefania Fadabini (ITA) v (Q)Eleonora Punzo (ITA) 60 06 63

Lisa Tognetti (ITA) v Giulia Gardani (ITA) 62 76(4)
(4)Gabriella Polito (ITA) v (LL)Anastasia Wagner (GER) 62 63

(8)Elena Kulikova (RUS) v Alice Balducci (ITA) 63 63
Paola Cigui (ITA) v (wc)Giulia Lambiase (ITA) 61 62

(Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) v (Q)Camilla Bortolon (ITA) 61 61
(2)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Gabriela Roux (CHI) 61 61

2nd Round

Benedetta Davato (ITA) v (1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 75 76(1)
(5)Alice Moroni (ITA) v (wc)Laura Gambarini (ITA) 60 62

(3)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v Julia Mayr (ITA) 63 60
(Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (6)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 61 61

Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (LL)Stefania Fadabini (ITA) 61 62
(4)Gabriella Polito (ITA) v Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 26 61 61

Paola Cigui (ITA) v (8)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 76(3) 75
(Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) v (2)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 62 62

QF

Benedetta Davato (ITA) v (5)Alice Moroni (ITA) 63 62
(3)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v (Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 62 63
Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (4)Gabriella Polito (ITA) 62 64
(Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) v Paola Cigui (ITA) 63 60

SF

(3)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 62 61
Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 76(1) 61

Final

Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (3)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 61 64

Last edited by tobi : Jul 6th, 2008 at 11:58 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jul 12th, 2008, 11:21 PM   #71
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jul 07

Code:
$75k+H Zagreb (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 62 64
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v Simona Dobra (CZE) 62 64

Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v (wc)Dijana Banovec (CRO) 62 60
(8)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v (wc)Tea Tvrtkovic (CRO) 60 60

(2)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v (wc)Vivien Svirkovska (CRO) 62 60
Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) v (wc)Matea Mezak (CRO) 63 63

Kristina Andlovic (SWE) d. Ioana Ivan (ROU) 67(10) 63 61
(5)Maria Mokh (RUS) v Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 75 36 64 

(3)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v Timna Ticic (CRO) 61 64
Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v Paola Cigui (ITA) 16 75 63

Tina Obrez (SLO) v Nina Sertic (CRO) 60 61
(7)Neda Kozic (SRB) v Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 63 61

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (4)Ana Savic (CRO) 63 63
Mara Zovko (CRO) v Valentina Franchini (ITA) 76(6) 64

(wc)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Fabiana Palcic (SLO) 64 62
(wc)Roberta Gerovac (CRO) d. (Alt)Petra Capin (CRO) 60 36 61

2nd Round

Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v (1)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 61 64
(8)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 61 64

(2)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) 62 10 Ret.
Kristina Andlovic (SWE) d. (5)Maria Mokh (RUS) 06 60 75

(3)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 61 62
(7)Neda Kozic (SRB) v Tina Obrez (SLO) 63 61

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Mara Zovko (CRO) 63 62
(wc)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (wc)Roberta Gerovac (CRO) 76(6) 64

Final Round

Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v (8)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 26 61 60
(2)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v Kristina Andlovic (SWE) 64 60
(7)Neda Kozic (SRB) v (3)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 67(5) 63 62
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (wc)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 61 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v (SR)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 64 64
(Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 62 62
 
Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v (wc)Nikolina Grbac (CRO) 61 62
(8)Margit Ruutel (EST) v (Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 60 60

(3)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) v Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 75 57 60
Ana Vrljic (CRO) v Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 76(3) 63

Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 63 64
(wc)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (7)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 16 64 63

(6)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v Urszula Radwanska (POL) 16 62 76(0) 
(Q)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. (SR)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 61 62

Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. Sanda Mamic (CRO) 61 63
(4)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v (wc)Indire Akiki (CRO) 63 76(1)

(5)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v Kristina Barrois (GER) 64 61
(wc)Petra Martic (CRO) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 64 64

Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) v (Q)Neda Kozic (SRB) 57 61 60
(2)Maret Ani (EST) v Polona Hercog (SLO) 75 61

2nd Round

(1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v (Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 26 63 64
Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v (8)Margit Ruutel (EST) 46 75 63

(3)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) v Ana Vrljic (CRO) 76(2) 61
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (wc)Darija Jurak (CRO) 60 61

(6)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v (Q)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 60 76(2)
Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (4)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 61 26 62

(wc)Petra Martic (CRO) d. (5)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 75 62
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) v (2)Maret Ani (EST) 64 76(6)

QF

(1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 61 61
(3)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) v Kathrin Woerle (GER) 67(4) 63 62
Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (6)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 16 76(3) 64
(wc)Petra Martic (CRO) d. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 63 62

SF

(1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v (3)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) 63 62
(wc)Petra Martic (CRO) d. Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 75 62

Final

(wc)Petra Martic (CRO) d. (1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 62 26 62



$50k Allentown (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) v Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 75 64
Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) v Riza Zalameda (USA) 64 62

Lauren Nikolaus-Zink (USA) v Amy Dillingham (USA) 60 60
(6)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v Alexandra Riley (USA) 61 60

(2)Gail Brodsky (USA) v Allie Will (USA) 75 75
Dominika Dieskova (SVK) v Tiya Rolle (USA) 67(2) 60 64

Stacey Tan (USA) v Irina Falconi (USA) 62 62
(7)Jennifer Elie (USA) v Lena Litvak (USA) 57 60 62

Julia Boserup (USA) d. (3)Asia Muhammed (USA) 63 75
Christina McHale (USA) d. Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) 41 Ret.

Shikha Uberoi (IND) v Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 36 62 61
(5)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v Sanaz Marand (USA) 63 62

(4)Neha Uberoi (USA) v Brittany Augustine (USA) 46 61 64
Salome Devidze (GEO) v Danice Shackelford (USA) 60 61

Mary Gambale (USA) v (wc)Lindsay Gray (USA) 62 60
(8)Alexis Prousis (USA) v Mami Inoue (USA) 60 61

2nd Round

Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) v (1)Julia Cohen (USA) 36 60 64
Lauren Nikolaus-Zink (USA) v (6)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 76(6) 63

(2)Gail Brodsky (USA) v Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 46 61 76(5)
Stacey Tan (USA) v (7)Jennifer Elie (USA) 64 64

Christina McHale (USA) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 61 61
Shikha Uberoi (IND) v (5)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 61 63

(4)Neha Uberoi (USA) v Salome Devidze (GEO) 64 57 63
(8)Alexis Prousis (USA) v Mary Gambale (USA) 62 63

Final Round

Lauren Nikolaus-Zink (USA) v Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) 64 60
Stacey Tan (USA) v (2)Gail Brodsky (USA) 64 76(2)
Christina McHale (USA) d. Shikha Uberoi (IND) 64 63
(8)Alexis Prousis (USA) v (4)Neha Uberoi (USA) 16 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v (Q)Christina McHale (USA) 16 64 64
(wc)Mallory Cecil (USA) d. Natalie Grandin (RSA) 75 63

Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v (LL)Neha Uberoi (USA) 64 46 63
(8)Regina Kulikova (RUS) v (Q)Lauren Nikolaus-Zink (USA) 76(4) 60

(3)Milagros Sequera (VEN) v (Q)Stacey Tan (USA) 64 76(3)
Yulia Fedossova (FRA) v Nicole Kriz (AUS) 61 61

Kimberly Couts (USA) v Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 60 62
(Q)Alexis Prousis (USA) d. (6)Soledad Esperon (ARG) 36 75 75

Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (LL)Shikha Uberoi (IND) 63 62
(JE)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 63 16 61

I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) d. Kelly Liggan (IRL) 67(10) 62 60
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (4)Abigail Spears (USA) 36 63 76(9)

Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) d. (7)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 75 63
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v (wc)Libby Muma (USA) 61 63

(wc)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Carly Gullickson (USA) 75 63
(2)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v Alexandra Mueller (USA) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v (wc)Mallory Cecil (USA) 63 60
(8)Regina Kulikova (RUS) v Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 62 62

(3)Milagros Sequera (VEN) v Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 26 64 61
(Q)Alexis Prousis (USA) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 63 57 63

Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (JE)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 63 62
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 64 63

Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) d. Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 63 62
(wc)Amanda Fink (USA) d. (2)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 63 46 61

QF

(8)Regina Kulikova (RUS) v (1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 64 75
(3)Milagros Sequera (VEN) v (Q)Alexis Prousis (USA) 63 62
Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 63 16 63
(wc)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) 46 64 61

SF

(3)Milagros Sequera (VEN) d. (8)Regina Kulikova (RUS) 16 63 62
(wc)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 63 64

Final

(3)Milagros Sequera (VEN) d. (wc)Amanda Fink (USA) 62 60



$25k Bogota (COL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Carla TIENE (BRA) (1) BYE
Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) defeated Lourdes HERRERA (VEN) 6-0 6-0 

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (2) BYE
Melissa BOLIVAR (COL) defeated Diana WOODCOCK (COL) 6-4 6-2 

Natalia CHENG (BRA) (3) BYE
Gabi ROJAS (COL) defeated Nicole SARACINO (COL) 6-1 6-0 

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (4) 6-2 6-4 
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Mia FIOCCA (USA) 7-6(3) 6-0 

Lara RAFFUL (BRA) defeated Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) (5) 6-2 6-2 
Alessandra PENNESI (VEN) defeated Anamaria CANDANOZA (COL) 4-6 6-2 6-4 

Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) (6) defeated Diana RIVERA (COL) 6-0 6-0 
Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) defeated Sindy CESPEDES (COL) 1-0 Retired

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Melissa GARCIA (COL) 6-0 6-0 
Gabriela VIEIRA (BRA) defeated Andressa GARCIA (BRA) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-2 

Norma FLAUTERO (COL) defeated Derly CUNYA (COL) 7-5 6-4 
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) 7-5 6-2

Final Round

Carla TIENE (BRA) (1) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 6-1 6-2 
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (2) defeated Melissa BOLIVAR (COL) 6-4 6-4 
Natalia CHENG (BRA) (3) defeated Gabi ROJAS (COL) 7-6(6) 6-1 
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-2 6-3 
Lara RAFFUL (BRA) defeated Alessandra PENNESI (VEN) 6-0 6-2 
Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) (6) defeated Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) 6-0 6-4 
Gabriela VIEIRA (BRA) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-4 6-2 
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Norma FLAUTERO (COL) 6-1 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v (Q)Gabriela Vieira (BRA) 62 62
Paula Robles-Garcia (COL) d. Nicole Monteiro (NED) 46 64 63

Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) d. Natalia Guitler (BRA) 76(4) 16 76(5)
(8)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v (wc)Karen Ramirez Rivera (COL) 75 57 60

(4)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v (Q)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) 62 60
(Q)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) d. Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 61 61

Martina Caciotti (ITA) v (Q)Carla Tiene (BRA) 16 63 76(6)
(6)Katie Ruckert (USA) v (wc)Carla Manzi (BRA) 60 62

(5)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v (Q)Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA) 62 62
Nataly Yoo (USA) d. Claudia Razzeto (PER) 64 75 

Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 64 63
(3)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v Mika Urbancic (SLO) 62 63

(7)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v (Q)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 62 63
Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) v (wc)Monica Pezzotti (COL) 60 61

(wc)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. (Q)Lara Rafful (BRA) 63 61
(2)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (Q)Natalia Cheng (BRA) 63 63

2nd Round

(1)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Paula Robles-Garcia (COL) 60 62
(8)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) 64 63

(4)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v (Q)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 63 62 
Martina Caciotti (ITA) d. (6)Katie Ruckert (USA) 64 46 63

(5)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v Nataly Yoo (USA) 64 62
(3)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 67(3) 64 63

Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) v (7)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 76(6) 76(4)
(2)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (wc)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 64 62

QF

(1)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v (8)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 63 61
(4)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v Martina Caciotti (ITA) 61 60
(3)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v (5)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 16 61 64
(2)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) 76(7) 46 76(2)

SF

(1)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (4)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 62 62
(3)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (2)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 75 76(7)

Final

(1)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (3)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 60 64



$25k Valladolid (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v BYE
Loreto Alonso Martinez (ESP) v Valentina Vasilieva (RUS) 76(4) 62

Patricia Vilas-Ibanez (ESP) v (wc)Nuria Rodriguez Munoz (ESP) 60 61
(14)Paula Zabala (COL) v Laetitia Prat (FRA) 67(5) 75 63

(2)Marcella Koek (NED) v BYE
Adeline Goncalves (FRA) v Li Xi (CHN) 61 63 

(wc)Julia Gragera-Cano (ESP) d. (wc)Silvia Cabello-Jimenez (ESP) 61 60
(10)Nadege Vergos (FRA) v BYE

(3)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v BYE
(wc)Kristina Pejkovic (AUS) d. Teresa Garcia-Garrido (ESP) 62 62

Plamena Kurteva (BUL) v (wc)Lucia Martinez-Gomez (ESP) 16 61 63
(12)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v Andrea Lopez-Seco (ESP) 60 60

(4)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v BYE
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP) 61 60

Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP) v Sigrid Lopez-Arauzo (ESP) 62 62
(9)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v BYE

(5)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v BYE
Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS) v Alicia De La Capilla (ESP) 61 62

Carolina Delgado (CHI) v Irene Gonzalez-Olivar (ESP) 62 76(0)
(16)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) v (wc)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) 60 63

(6)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v BYE
So-Yeon Kim (KOR) d. Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 76(2) 63

Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) v Daria Kirpicheva (RUS) 64 62
(13)Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) v Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 63 62

(7)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v BYE
Amandine Hesse (FRA) v Natalia Martinez-Alberdi (ESP) 64 75

Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) v Laura Antonana-Iriarte (ESP) 57 63 61
(11)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v BYE

(8)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v BYE
Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) v Elena Garcia-Garrido (ESP) 61 63

Julie Gervais (FRA) v Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) 60 61
(15)Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) v Paula Alvarez-Pino (ESP) 61 61

2nd Round

Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (1) defeated Loreto ALONSO MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Paula ZABALA (COL) (14) defeated Patricia VILAS-IBANEZ (ESP) 6-3 7-5 

Marcella KOEK (NED) (2) defeated Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) 5-7 6-4 6-2 
Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (10) defeated Julia GRAGERA-CANO (ESP) 6-0 6-1 

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (3) defeated Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) 6-0 6-4 
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (12) defeated Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-0 

Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) (4) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-1 
Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (9) 6-1 5-7 6-3 

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (5) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-3 
Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) (16) defeated Carolina DELGADO (CHI) 6-1 6-0 

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (6) defeated So-Yeon KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0 
Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) (13) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-1 
6-1 

Amandine HESSE (FRA) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (7) 7-5 7-5 
Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (11) 7-6(2) 
4-6 6-3 

Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) (8) defeated Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-4 
Julie GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) (15) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (1) defeated Paula ZABALA (COL) (14) 6-2 6-3 
Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (10) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (2) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3 
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (3) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (12) 6-3 6-3 
Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) (4) defeated Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (5) defeated Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) (16) 6-2 6-1 
Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (6) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) (13) 7-6(5) 6-3 
Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) 5-7 7-6(0) 6-1 
Julie GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) (8) 6-0 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(LL)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) d. (1)Laura Siegemund (GER) 64 61
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) d. Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 64 30 Ret.

Stefania Boffa (SUI) v (Q)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) 75 61
(5)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 62 57 64

(4)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 63 61
Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v Justine Ozga (GER) 62 61

(Q)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 64 60
(6)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v (wc)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 60 26 63

(7)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v Florence Haring (FRA) 06 64 64
(Q)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 63 46 62

(wc)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) d. (LL)Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP) 62 75
(3)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v (Q)Julie Gervais (FRA) 61 64

(8/Q)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v (Q)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 62 62
Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) v (wc)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) 75 60

(Q)Nadege Vergos (FRA) v (wc)Natalia Lozano-Anton (ESP) 62 61
(2)Frederica Piedade (POR) v (Q)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 61 26 60

2nd Round

Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) d. (LL)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) 62 63
Stefania Boffa (SUI) v (5)Agustina Lepore (ARG) 76(6) 36 76(9)

(4)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 63 64
(Q)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. (6)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 63 63

(7)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v (Q)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 64 64
(3)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v (wc)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) 64 62

Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) v (8/Q)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 61 76(4)
(2)Frederica Piedade (POR) v (Q)Nadege Vergos (FRA) 36 62 60

QF

Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) d. Stefania Boffa (SUI) 62 76(3)
(4)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (Q)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 46 62 75
(3)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v (7)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 64
(2)Frederica Piedade (POR) v Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) 62 64

SF

(4)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 67(4) 62 60
(2)Frederica Piedade (POR) v (3)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 63 Ret.

Final

(4)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (2)Frederica Piedade (POR) 64 76(4)



$25k Rome-Tevere Remo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (1) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (13) defeated Claudia BASCIANI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 

Cristina CELANI (ITA) (2) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (9) defeated Sonia IACOVACCI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (3) defeated Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) 6-3 6-1 
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (10) defeated Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-3 

Camila GIORGI (ITA) (4) defeated Martina TOTO (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-2 
Cristina MATERA (ITA) defeated Yana ZAVIALOVA (RUS) (14) 6-1 6-1 

Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (5) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 6-0 6-3 
Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) (12) defeated Giada CALABRETTA (ITA) 6-1 6-1 

Gianna DOZ (CRO) (6) defeated Daria BYKODAROVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 
Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (11) 6-4 6-4 

Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (7) defeated Elena BAVASSANO (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (15) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Martina LOMBARDI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (16) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (13) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (1) 7-5 6-3 
Cristina CELANI (ITA) (2) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (9) 6-2 6-3 
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (3) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (10) 6-2 6-1 
Camila GIORGI (ITA) (4) defeated Cristina MATERA (ITA) 6-0 6-3 
Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (5) defeated Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) (12) 6-1 6-4 
Gianna DOZ (CRO) (6) defeated Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) 6-2 6-3 
Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (7) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (15) 6-4 6-3 
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (16) 3-6 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v (Q)Cristina Celani (ITA) 63 61
(wc)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. (Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 26 64 64

(Q)Gianna Doz (CRO) v (Q)Shannon Golds (AUS) 75 63
(5)Anna Floris (ITA) v Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 36 60 61

(4)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Valentina Sassi (ITA) 60 64
(LL)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (Q)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 63 61

Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 75 61
(8)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v (Q)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 63 76(3)

(wc)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (6)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 63 61
Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 62 64

(Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 63 76(4)
(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) v (Q)Marlot Meddens (NED) 75 63

Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. (7)Nicole Thyssen (NED) 61 63
Marinne Giraud (MRI) v (SE)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 76(4) 60

Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v (wc)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 60 62
(2)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v Lisa Sabino (ITA) 61 10 Ret.

2nd Round

(1)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v (wc)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 60 61
(5)Anna Floris (ITA) v (Q)Gianna Doz (CRO) 61 61

(4)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v (LL)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 60 61
(8)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 57 64 64

Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. (wc)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 76(5) 61
(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) v (Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 63 75

Marinne Giraud (MRI) v Alexia Virgili (ITA) 62 61
Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v (2)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 64 61

QF

(1)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v (5)Anna Floris (ITA) 63 36 61
(4)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v (8)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 36 75 62
(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) v Giulia Gabba (ITA) 60 62
Marinne Giraud (MRI) v Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 64 46 75

SF

(4)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (1)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 75 63
(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Marinne Giraud (MRI) 63 62

Final

(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (4)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 63 62



$25k Felixstowe (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (1) BYE
Holly RICHARDS (GBR) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-2 

Amy ASKEW (GBR) BYE
Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) BYE

Courtney NAGLE (USA) (2) BYE
Claire RICKETTS (GBR) BYE

Irina KORIPENKO (RUS) BYE
Laura MORRILL (GBR) BYE

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (3) BYE
Francesca NORTH (GBR) BYE

Helen PARISH (GBR) BYE
Marine SORG (FRA) BYE

Ganna PIVEN (UKR) (4) BYE
Libuse KAUCKY-LAWRENCE (GBR) BYE

Sophie PROCTOR (GBR) BYE
Jodie BRATCHELL (GBR) BYE

Natasha KHAN (GBR) (5) BYE
Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) BYE

Victoria BROOK (GBR) BYE
Natalie PROESE (GER) BYE

Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (6) BYE
Krushmi CHHEDA (IND) BYE

Anastasia NEBOJANKO (GBR) BYE
Isabela MIRO (BRA) BYE

Amy SARGEANT (GBR) (7) BYE
Michaela INCE (GBR) BYE

Amanda CUNNINGHAM (GBR) BYE
Catherine GREEN (GBR) BYE

Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) BYE
Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) BYE

Lottie FOX (GBR) BYE
Emily ASKEW (GBR) BYE

2nd Round

Holly RICHARDS (GBR) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (1) 6-3 1-6 7-6(5) 
Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) defeated Amy ASKEW (GBR) 6-1 3-6 6-2 

Courtney NAGLE (USA) (2) defeated Claire RICKETTS (GBR) 6-3 6-4 
Laura MORRILL (GBR) defeated Irina KORIPENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-0 

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (3) defeated Francesca NORTH (GBR) 6-2 6-1 
Helen PARISH (GBR) defeated Marine SORG (FRA) 6-3 6-2 

Ganna PIVEN (UKR) (4) defeated Libuse KAUCKY-LAWRENCE (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
Sophie PROCTOR (GBR) defeated Jodie BRATCHELL (GBR) 6-3 6-1 

Natasha KHAN (GBR) (5) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) 6-2 6-2 
Victoria BROOK (GBR) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 6-4 6-1 

Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (6) defeated Krushmi CHHEDA (IND) 6-2 6-0 
Isabela MIRO (BRA) defeated Anastasia NEBOJANKO (GBR) 5-7 6-3 6-2 

Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Amy SARGEANT (GBR) (7) 6-4 6-0 
Amanda CUNNINGHAM (GBR) defeated Catherine GREEN (GBR) 6-2 3-6 7-5 

Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) 6-1 6-1 
Emily ASKEW (GBR) defeated Lottie FOX (GBR) 6-4 6-1 

Final Round

Holly RICHARDS (GBR) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Courtney NAGLE (USA) (2) defeated Laura MORRILL (GBR) 6-1 6-0 
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (3) defeated Helen PARISH (GBR) 6-1 6-2 
Ganna PIVEN (UKR) (4) defeated Sophie PROCTOR (GBR) 6-1 6-1 
Natasha KHAN (GBR) (5) defeated Victoria BROOK (GBR) 6-3 6-0 
Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (6) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-0 
Amanda CUNNINGHAM (GBR) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 6-1 6-2 
Emily ASKEW (GBR) defeated Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v (Q)Nicola Mooney (GBR) 64 62
Jade Curtis (GBR) v (Q)Natasha Khan (GBR) 63 76(3)

Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) v (Q)Amanda Cunningham (GBR) 62 75
(5)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 61 63

(4)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v (Q)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 63 64
(Q)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. Olivia Scarfi (GBR) 57 61 62 

Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v Emelyn Starr (AUS) 36 76(6) 64
(Q)Courtney Nagle (USA) d. (6)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 63 62

(7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Elena Chernyakova (RUS) 76(6) 75
(wc)Tara Moore (GBR) d. Petra Pajalic (SLO) 61 75

(wc)Johanna Konta (AUS) v (wc)Jade Windley (GBR) 63 64
(3)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v Anna Wishink (AUS) 64 62

Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) d. (8)Laura Haberkorn (GER) 16 76(5) 61
(wc)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Leonie Mekel (NED) 63 75

(Q)Holly Richards (GBR) d. Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 75 76(6)
(2)Neuza Silva (POR) v (Q)Emily Askew (GBR) 60 60

2nd Round

Jade Curtis (GBR) v (1)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 63 64
(5)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 64 36 62

(4)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v (Q)Ganna Piven (UKR) 64 64
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v (Q)Courtney Nagle (USA) 64 26 64

(wc)Tara Moore (GBR) d. (7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 62 64
(3)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v (wc)Johanna Konta (AUS) 64 62

(wc)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 61 63
(2)Neuza Silva (POR) v (Q)Holly Richards (GBR) 61 61

QF

(5)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v Jade Curtis (GBR) 26 63 62
(4)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 64 62
(wc)Tara Moore (GBR) d. (3)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 62 62
(2)Neuza Silva (POR) v (wc)Naomi Broady (GBR) 76(2) 61

SF

(4)Sarah Borwell (GBR) d. (5)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 64 62
(2)Neuza Silva (POR) d. (wc)Tara Moore (GBR) 60 76(2)

Final

(2)Neuza Silva (POR) d. (4)Sarah Borwell (GBR) 63 62



$10k Brussels (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) (1) BYE
Laura CLAUS (GER) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 6-2 7-5 

Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Jenka MERGAERT (BEL) 6-0 6-1 
Lisa WAGNER (AUT) defeated Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) 7-5 6-0 

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (2) BYE
Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Florence RENARD (BEL) 6-4 2-6 7-5 

Esther SCHEIRLYNCK (BEL) defeated Aglae VAN DEN BERGH (BEL) Walkover
Jenny JULLIEN (FRA) defeated Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP) 6-1 6-3 

Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) defeated Sophie NOLIN (FRA) 6-2 6-0 
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) BYE

Marie MENACER (FRA) defeated Danny ENGEL (NED) 6-1 6-1 
Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 6-2 6-2 

Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Denise HUEBSCH (AUT) 6-1 6-0 
Helene AUENSEN (NOR) defeated Chichi SCHOLL (USA) 6-7(8) 6-3 6-3 

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) defeated Ornella GENTILE (BEL) 6-1 6-3 
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Florence NA (NED) 6-1 6-4 

Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Andrea ARQUES-GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS) defeated Katharina JACOB (GER) 6-3 6-2 

Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) defeated Jessica HERMANS (BEL) 6-4 6-1 
Laura BERNARD (BEL) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-1 

Priscilla HEISE (FRA) defeated Fleur GOEDKOOP (NED) 6-2 6-2 
Quynh-Phuong TRAN (GER) BYE

Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 7-5 6-3 
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Estelle SUYS (BEL) 6-0 6-1 

Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) defeated Alice HALL (FRA) 6-1 6-2 
Morgane PONS (FRA) BYE

Ine NOWE (BEL) defeated Melanie MARECHAL (BEL) 6-0 6-0 
Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) defeated Audrey DUJARDIN (BEL) 6-3 4-6 6-2 

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Lea-Katharina JACOB (GER) 4-6 6-0 7-6(2) 
Dajana AXINIE (BEL) BYE

Kiki BERTENS (NED) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 6-2 6-1 
Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) defeated Jolien GADEYNE (BEL) 6-1 6-2 

2nd Round

Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) (1) defeated Laura CLAUS (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-4 
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-3 6-0 

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (2) defeated Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 
Jenny JULLIEN (FRA) defeated Esther SCHEIRLYNCK (BEL) 6-1 6-2 

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) defeated Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) 6-2 2-6 7-5 
Marie MENACER (FRA) defeated Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 

Helene AUENSEN (NOR) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) 6-4 7-5 
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) defeated Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) 1-6 6-3 6-4 

Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 6-4 5-7 6-2 
Laura BERNARD (BEL) defeated Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 

Priscilla HEISE (FRA) defeated Quynh-Phuong TRAN (GER) 6-2 6-0 
Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-2 
6-3 

Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) 6-0 2-6 6-3 
Ine NOWE (BEL) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 5-7 6-0 6-2 

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Dajana AXINIE (BEL) 6-1 6-0 
Kiki BERTENS (NED) defeated Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) 6-4 6-0

Final Round

Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) (1) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-4 
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (2) defeated Jenny JULLIEN (FRA) 6-4 6-0 
Marie MENACER (FRA) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) 7-5 6-4 
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) defeated Helene AUENSEN (NOR) 6-3 6-1 
Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Laura BERNARD (BEL) 6-2 6-2 
Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Priscilla HEISE (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-1 
Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Ine NOWE (BEL) 6-0 6-2 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Kiki BERTENS (NED) 2-6 6-2 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ling Zhang (HKG) v (Q)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 76(1) 46 63
(wc)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. Franziska Etzel (GER) 62 63

(Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Volha Duko (BLR) 60 61
(6)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v (Q)Alize Lim (FRA) 62 26 76(6)

(4)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v (wc)Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 64 60
(Q)Solene Ficheux (FRA) d. Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 76(2) 64

Danielle Harmsen (NED) v (wc)Caroline Hitimana (BEL) 63 64
(Q)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) d. (5)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 64 60

Chloe Babet (FRA) d. (8)Katerina Polunina (UKR) 63 62
Martina Balogova (SVK) v (Q)Morgane Pons (FRA) 60 63

(LL)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Tara Wigan (GBR) 26 60 64
Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. (3)Romana Janshen (NED) 63 26 63

(7)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v (Q)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) 61 62
(LL)Laura Bernard (BEL) d. (Q)Marie Menacer (FRA) 64 76(4)

(wc)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) d. Claire Lablans (NED) 06 64 63
(2)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) v Samia Medjahdi (ALG) 63 64

2nd Round

(1)Ling Zhang (HKG) v (wc)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 64 76(4)
(6)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 75 75

(4)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v (Q)Solene Ficheux (FRA) 61 60
Danielle Harmsen (NED) v (Q)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 61 76(0)

Martina Balogova (SVK) v Chloe Babet (FRA) 76(3) 61
Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. (LL)Kiki Bertens (NED) 46 63 20 Ret.

(7)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v (LL)Laura Bernard (BEL) 63 61
(wc)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) d. (2)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 75 76(4)

QF

(1)Ling Zhang (HKG) v (6)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 54 Ret.
Danielle Harmsen (NED) v (4)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 64 67(4) 63
Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. Martina Balogova (SVK) 61 63
(7)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v (wc)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 60 60

SF

Danielle Harmsen (NED) v (1)Ling Zhang (HKG) 63 64
(7)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 62 64

Final

Danielle Harmsen (NED) v (7)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 61 62



$10k Prokuplje (SRB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anna GORUNOVICH (RUS) BYE
Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 

Dusanka PAVLOVIC (SRB) BYE
Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Lyubov DOROFEEVA (UZB) 6-2 6-1 

Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) BYE
Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Anita GIRIZD (SRB) 6-4 6-4 

Tamara MARKOVIC (SRB) BYE
Sandra MILOJEVIC (SRB) defeated Jovana KARAC (SRB) 6-2 6-0 

Dominika JASOVA (SVK) BYE
Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) defeated Sandra ARSOVSKA (MKD) 6-0 6-0 

Andrea PAVLOVIC (SRB) BYE
Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) defeated Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) 6-4 3-6 6-4 

Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) BYE
Maria PETROVA (RUS) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1 

Milica ZIVANOVIC (CAN) BYE
Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) defeated ivana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2 

Milica MALOVIC (SRB) BYE
Emilia ARNAUDOVSKA (MKD) defeated Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-5 
Retired

Zorana ANASTASIJEVIC (SRB) BYE
Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0 

Julija LUKAC (SRB) BYE
Mina GARDIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) 7-5 1-6 6-4 

Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) BYE
Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 

Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) BYE
Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) defeated Anna VORONKOVA (RUS) 6-2 3-1 Retired

Helena POPOVIC (SRB) BYE
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Teodora PANTELIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2 

Anna LARKINA (UKR) BYE
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Jovana MILETIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4 

Jovana STANKOVIC (SRB) BYE
Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) defeated Sandra VUKOJICIC (SRB) 7-5 6-3

2nd Round

Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) defeated Anna GORUNOVICH (RUS) 6-2 6-0 
Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Dusanka PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2 

Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) defeated Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-0 
Sandra MILOJEVIC (SRB) defeated Tamara MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 3-6 6-4 

Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) defeated Dominika JASOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1 
Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) defeated Andrea PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0 

Maria PETROVA (RUS) defeated Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) 6-1 6-1 
Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) defeated Milica ZIVANOVIC (CAN) 6-3 4-6 6-2 

Emilia ARNAUDOVSKA (MKD) defeated Milica MALOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0 
Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) defeated Zorana ANASTASIJEVIC (SRB) 6-1 
7-6(5) 

Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 6-3 1-6 6-1 
Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) defeated Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) 7-6(4) 5-7 
7-6(5) 

Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) defeated Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0 
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Helena POPOVIC (SRB) 6-3 5-7 6-1 

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 6-2 6-1 
Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) defeated Jovana STANKOVIC (SRB) 4-3 Retired

Final Round

Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4 
Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) defeated Sandra MILOJEVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0 
Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 6-1 6-0 
Maria PETROVA (RUS) defeated Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1 
Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) defeated Emilia ARNAUDOVSKA (MKD) 7-6(4) 6-0 
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) 7-6(4) 1-6 5-2 Retired
Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-2 
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v (wc)Stefanie Rath (AUT) 64 62
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v (wc)Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 62 63

(SE)Jaklin Alawi (BUL) v Andjela Nemcevic (SRB) 62 62
(8)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) v (LL)Anna Karavayeva (UKR) 61 63

(Q)Aleksandra Jozifoska (MKD) d. (4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 64 46 76(4)
(Q)Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. Nevena Selakovic (SRB) 62 75

Vivienne Vierin (ITA) v (Q)Maria Petrova (RUS) 62 63
Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (6)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) 46 63 75

(wc)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (LL)Sandra Milojevic (SRB) 60 61
Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) v (Q)Rebecca Horompoliova (SVK) 61 60

Huliya Velieva (BUL) v (Q)Julija Lukac (SRB) 62 64
(3)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v (Q)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) 63 75

(5)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v Anja Prislan (SLO) 63 63
(Q)Sladana Stankovic (SRB) v (wc)Ljubica Stojanovic (SRB) 64 61

Zorica Petrov (SRB) v (Q)Veronika Ciganikova (SVK) 61 64
(2)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) v Lyutfya Velieva (BUL) 75 75

2nd Round

(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 63 67(1) 60
(8)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) v (SE)Jaklin Alawi (BUL) 61 26 76(2)

(Q)Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. (Q)Aleksandra Jozifoska (MKD) 62 63
Vivienne Vierin (ITA) v Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 46 62 64

(wc)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) 63 62
(3)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v Huliya Velieva (BUL) 62 61

(5)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v (Q)Sladana Stankovic (SRB) 61 61
(2)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) v Zorica Petrov (SRB) 64 26 62

QF

(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v (8)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) 63 46 75
(Q)Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 62 26 75
(wc)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (3)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 60 60
(5)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v (2)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) 64 46 62

SF

(Q)Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. (1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 75 63
(wc)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (5)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 62 62

Final

(wc)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (Q)Karin Morgosova (SVK) 60 61



$10k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (1) BYE
Frances MILLER (AUS) defeated Andreea Daniela GEORGESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-0 

Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) defeated Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) 6-0 6-0 
Oana Alexandra DRAGAN (ROU) defeated Denisa DUMITRESCU (AUS) 7-6(4) 
6-2 

Ana Maria STROE (ROU) BYE
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Elena ANDREI (ROU) 6-1 6-0 

Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) defeated Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) 7-5 7-5 
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) BYE

Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) BYE
Roxana-Daniela ENICA (ROU) defeated Alexandra Ioa SIMINICEANU (ROU) 
7-6(3) 6-1 

Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Luiza COMAN (ROU) 6-2 6-3 
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) BYE

Giorgia POZZAN (ITA) BYE
Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-3 

Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) defeated Irina Cristiana TACHE (ROU) 6-2 2-6 6-2 
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) BYE

Tina TRAUTMANN (GER) BYE
Diana POPESCU (ROU) defeated Livia-Vasilica GHERMAN (ROU) 6-3 6-3 

Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) defeated Alexandra BOROVINA (ROU) 6-0 6-4 
Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) BYE

Anna VELICA (SWE) BYE
Sandra ION (ROU) defeated Anca Corina ISCIUC (ROU) 6-2 6-2 

Mihaela-Alina STANILA (ROU) defeated Alexandra APOSTU (ROU) 6-1 6-1 
Bianca KOCH (GER) BYE

Dorothea KETTLER (ROU) BYE
Julia BREUSS (AUT) defeated Alice-Maria TUNARU (ROU) 7-5 6-7(2) 6-2 

Andreea ZABRAC (ROU) defeated Maria BAHOVA (MDA) 6-0 6-2 
Antonia APOSTEANU (ROU) BYE

Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) BYE
Alexandra STUPARU (ROU) defeated Smaranda STAN (ROU) 6-1 6-4 

Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) defeated Zhanna PANFILKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 
Eliza-Adriana MATACHE (ROU) defeated Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (1) defeated Frances MILLER (AUS) 6-0 6-1 
Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) defeated Oana Alexandra DRAGAN (ROU) 6-0 6-1 

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 6-3 6-3 
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-4 

Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) defeated Roxana-Daniela ENICA (ROU) 6-3 7-5 
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-1 

Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) defeated Giorgia POZZAN (ITA) 2-6 6-0 6-2 
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 6-0 6-2 

Tina TRAUTMANN (GER) defeated Diana POPESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-1 
Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) defeated Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) 2-6 6-0 6-3 

Sandra ION (ROU) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 3-6 6-2 6-0 
Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Mihaela-Alina STANILA (ROU) 6-0 4-6 6-3 

Julia BREUSS (AUT) defeated Dorothea KETTLER (ROU) 6-0 6-1 
Antonia APOSTEANU (ROU) defeated Andreea ZABRAC (ROU) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-3 

Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) defeated Alexandra STUPARU (ROU) 6-2 6-2 
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) defeated Eliza-Adriana MATACHE (ROU) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (1) 6-4 7-6(10) 
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4 
Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 5-7 6-3 7-5 
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) 6-1 6-4 
Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) defeated Tina TRAUTMANN (GER) 7-6(2) 6-3 
Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Sandra ION (ROU) 6-4 6-2 
Antonia APOSTEANU (ROU) defeated Julia BREUSS (AUT) 6-2 6-4 
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) defeated Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) 6-3 6-4 
 
Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v Efrat Mishor (ISR) 62 62 
Gabriela Niculescu (ROU) v (wc)Bianca Hincu (ROU) 63 62

(Q)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) v (Q)Ioana-Laura Alecsiu (ROU) 64 63
(8)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) v Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR) 63 62

(3/wc)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v (wc)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) 60 62
Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) v (Q)Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (ROU) 64 75

Elisa Peth (GER) v Lucia Bosio (ARG) 60 62
(Q)Bianca Koch (GER) d. (LL)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 64 75

Karolina Nowak (GER) d. (5)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) 62 63
(Q)Bianca Chidrawi (AUS) d. Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) 61 36 61

(wc)Diana Marcu (ROU) d. (Q)Monika Sirilova (SVK) 63 75
(4)Elora Dabija (ROU) v Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 62 60

(6)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v Ioana Gaspar (ROU) 61 61
(Q)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. Beatris Simion (ROU) 62 61

Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) v (Q)Antonia Aposteanu (ROU) 61 60
(2)Diana Enache (ROU) v Eva Pigova (CZE) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v Gabriela Niculescu (ROU) 63 64
(8)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) v (Q)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 75 61

(3/wc)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) 61 75
(Q)Bianca Koch (GER) d. Elisa Peth (GER) 64 75

(Q)Bianca Chidrawi (AUS) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 64 36 63
(4)Elora Dabija (ROU) v (wc)Diana Marcu (ROU) 63 63

(6)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v (Q)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 75 62
(2)Diana Enache (ROU) v Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) 62 64

QF

(8)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) v (1)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 76(2) 63
(3/wc)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v (Q)Bianca Koch (GER) 60 31 Ret.
(4)Elora Dabija (ROU) v (Q)Bianca Chidrawi (AUS) 60 63
(2)Diana Enache (ROU) v (6)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 46 63 63

SF

(3/wc)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v (8)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 63 63
(4)Elora Dabija (ROU) v (2)Diana Enache (ROU) 62 63

Final

(4)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. (3/wc)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 75 64



$10k Garching Bei München (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE v BYE
Nina ZANDER (GER) BYE

Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) defeated Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) 7-5 6-3 
Alexandra ULBRICHTOVA (SVK) BYE

Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (2) BYE
Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 6-3 6-4 

Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) BYE
Leandra DORSCH (GER) BYE

Anna LIVADARU (GER) BYE
Dagmar DUDLAKOVA (CZE) BYE

Sarah Marija MERLIC (CRO) defeated Katharina JOBST (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-4 
Gabriela EUFRASIO (BRA) BYE

Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) BYE
Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Katharina BRAEUTIGAM (GER) 6-2 6-4 

Ajda KOLMANCIC (SLO) defeated Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) 6-2 6-4 
Laura SADRIA (GER) BYE

Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) BYE
Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Florentine WENGLER (GER) 6-2 7-6(2) 

Simonetta MESSNER (ITA) defeated Hanna MALAKHOVICH (BLR) 6-3 4-6 6-1 
Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) BYE

Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) BYE
Katharina SCHOETTL (GER) defeated Nikola MATOVICOVA (SVK) 7-6(3) 6-0 

Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) BYE
Ines KREILINGER (AUT) BYE

Leonie ATHANASIADIS (GER) BYE
Carla LINDLAR (GER) BYE

Kim STIERLI (SUI) defeated Kristina MAROVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) BYE

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) BYE
Vlatka JOVANOVIC (CRO) defeated Romy KOELZER (GER) 6-4 6-2 

Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Martina ERCEG (SUI) 5-7 7-5 6-0 
Theresa JOBST (GER) BYE

2nd Round

Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated () 
Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) defeated Alexandra ULBRICHTOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1 

Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (2) 7-5 6-0 
Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) defeated Leandra DORSCH (GER) 6-1 6-1 

Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated Dagmar DUDLAKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-3 
Sarah Marija MERLIC (CRO) defeated Gabriela EUFRASIO (BRA) 6-1 6-0 

Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3 
Ajda KOLMANCIC (SLO) defeated Laura SADRIA (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-0 6-3 
Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) defeated Simonetta MESSNER (ITA) 6-3 6-1 

Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Katharina SCHOETTL (GER) 6-2 6-2 
Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) defeated Ines KREILINGER (AUT) 2-6 6-2 6-2 

Carla LINDLAR (GER) defeated Leonie ATHANASIADIS (GER) 3-6 6-1 7-5 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Kim STIERLI (SUI) 6-1 6-0 

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) defeated Vlatka JOVANOVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2 
Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Theresa JOBST (GER) 7-5 7-6(3)

Final Round

Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) 1-6 6-2 6-1 
Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) defeated Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 6-2 6-4 
Sarah Marija MERLIC (CRO) defeated Anna LIVADARU (GER) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 
Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Ajda KOLMANCIC (SLO) 7-5 6-3 
Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) 6-0 6-3 
Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 6-4 6-2 
Carla LINDLAR (GER) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2 
Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) 6-3 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Carmen Klaschka (GER) v (Q)Sarah Marija Merlic (CRO) 62 62
Patricia Veresova (SVK) v (LL)Anastasia Wagner (GER) 76(3) 64

(LL)Katarina Marackova (SVK) d. (Q)Karin Hechenberger (SUI) 60 63
(6)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v Salome Llaguno (ARG) 64 67(5) 61

(3)Astrid Besser (ITA) v (Q)Nina Zander (GER) 06 75 63
Korina Perkovic (GER) v (wc)Katharina Killi (GER) 26 62 60

(Q)Carla Lindlar (GER) v (wc)Verena Gantschnig (GER) 61 63
(5)Syna Kayser (GER) v (Q)Julia Paetow (GER) 63 36 63

(7)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) v (Q)Vroni Hinterseer (GER) 16 63 75
(Q)Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU) d. (Q)Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 63 46 75

Madlen Kadur (GER) v Giorgia Mortello (ITA) 36 76(3) 60 
(4)Hanna Nooni (SWE) v Alice Balducci (ITA) 62 62

(8)Kristina Steiert (GER) v (wc)Anna Zaja (GER) 16 63 61
Jana Jandova (CZE) v (LL)Elixane Lecheima (FRA) 36 75 63

Janina Toljan (AUT) v Barbora Krtickova (CZE) 75 64
(2)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v Shona Lee (NZL) 46 62 61

2nd Round

(1/wc)Carmen Klaschka (GER) v Patricia Veresova (SVK) 61 60
(6)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v (LL)Katarina Marackova (SVK) 61 61

Korina Perkovic (GER) v (3)Astrid Besser (ITA) 36 62 64
(5)Syna Kayser (GER) v (Q)Carla Lindlar (GER) 61 16 64

(Q)Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU) d. (7)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) 57 63 75
(4)Hanna Nooni (SWE) v Madlen Kadur (GER) 46 61 60

(8)Kristina Steiert (GER) v Jana Jandova (CZE) 75 36 62
Janina Toljan (AUT) v (2)Dominice Ripoll (GER) 62 36 75

QF

(6)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v (1/wc)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 26 63 64
Korina Perkovic (GER) v (5)Syna Kayser (GER) 63 62
(4)Hanna Nooni (SWE) v (Q)Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU) 26 60 62
(8)Kristina Steiert (GER) v Janina Toljan (AUT) 62 62

SF

(6)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v Korina Perkovic (GER) 76(8) 62
(4)Hanna Nooni (SWE) v (8)Kristina Steiert (GER) 62 75

Final

(4)Hanna Nooni (SWE) d. (6)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 62 75



$10k Tokyo (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (1) defeated Ryo TAKAHASHI (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Seira ETORI (JPN) 6-2 6-0 

Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) defeated Da-Jung HONG (KOR) (2) 6-3 6-4 
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (15) defeated Yoshimi KAKUTA (JPN) 6-4 7-5 

Kazusa ITO (JPN) defeated Cassandra BARR (AUS) (3) 6-4 6-0 
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) defeated Kasumi AIKO (JPN) (13) 6-4 2-1 Retired

Kei SEKINE (JPN) (4) defeated Chiho KOBAYASHI (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-3 
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (12) defeated Yuri KASUYA (JPN) 6-1 6-3 

Yuko KURATA (JPN) (5) defeated Tomoko IYORI (JPN) 6-2 7-5 
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Rie IMAI (JPN) (14) 6-3 6-4 

Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (6) 6-0 6-0 
Joohyoung KIM (KOR) (11) defeated Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) 6-0 6-0 

So-Jung KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Mika KAWAMURA (JPN) 6-0 6-4 
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (9) defeated Akari INOUE (JPN) 6-4 6-4 

Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) (8) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 7-5 6-0 
Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (10) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-0

Final Round

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (1) defeated Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 
Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (15) 6-3 6-2 
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 6-3 6-4 
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (12) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) (4) 6-2 6-2 
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Yuko KURATA (JPN) (5) 6-3 6-0 
Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) defeated Joohyoung KIM (KOR) (11) 6-1 6-1 
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (9) defeated So-Jung KIM (KOR) (7) 7-5 6-4 
Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) (8) defeated Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (10) 6-2 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) (1) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 6-1 6-1 
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) defeated Min-Hwa YU (KOR) 6-3 6-2 

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (6) defeated Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-4 7-5 

Maiko INOUE (JPN) defeated Emily HEWSON (AUS) (3) 6-2 3-6 6-4 
Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 6-1 6-0 

Maki ARAI (JPN) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 7-6(2) 7-6(5) 
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) (5) 6-2 6-3 

Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (7) 6-3 2-6 6-2 
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 7-5 3-6 6-2 

Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-4 6-2 
Ayumi OKA (JPN) (4) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) 6-0 1-6 7-5 

Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) defeated Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (8) 6-1 7-5 
Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) 6-4 6-4 

Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) defeated Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-7(6) 6-1 
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (2) defeated Maho KOWASE (JPN) 6-2 6-1 

2nd Round

Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) (1) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 3-6 6-4 6-2 
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (6) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-3 

Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) defeated Maiko INOUE (JPN) 6-1 7-6(6) 
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) 3-6 6-2 6-0 

Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) defeated Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) 6-2 6-4 
Ayumi OKA (JPN) (4) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 7-5 6-0 

Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) defeated Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) 6-2 6-4 
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (2) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) 6-1 7-5 

QF

Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (6) defeated Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) (1) 6-0 6-4 
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) 0-6 6-2 6-2 
Ayumi OKA (JPN) (4) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 2-6 6-4 6-1 
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (2) defeated Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-2 

SF

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (6) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (2) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) (4) 6-4 6-1 

Final

Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (2) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-3 1-6 6-3 

Last edited by tobi : Jul 13th, 2008 at 08:46 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jul 19th, 2008, 10:37 PM   #72
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jul 14

Code:
$100k Biella (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v BYE
Alison Bai (AUS) v Valentina Franchini (ITA) 61 62

Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. Ana Bezjak (CRO) 60 62
(7)Federica Quercia (ITA) v Denise Mascherini (ITA) 63 60

(2)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v BYE
Letizia Lo Re (ITA) v Sara Guglielminotti (ITA) 63 61

(wc)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Tina Obrez (SLO) 62 63
(8)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 60 61

(3)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v BYE
Biljana Pavlova (BUL) v Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 36 64 62

Appollonia Melzani (BEL) v (wc)Giulia Massaro (ITA) 60 61
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (6)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 60 61

(4)Neda Kozic (SRB) v BYE
Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) v Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 64 62

Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) v Martina Caregaro (ITA) 63 63
(5)Cristina Celani (ITA) v BYE

2nd Round

Alison Bai (AUS) v (1)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 40 Ret.
(7)Federica Quercia (ITA) v Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 26 61 60

(2)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v Letizia Lo Re (ITA) 60 62
(8)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v (wc)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 63 67(1) 63

(3)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 06 62 60 
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 64 62

(4)Neda Kozic (SRB) v Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) 62 61
Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) v (5)Cristina Celani (ITA) 62 75

Final Round

Alison Bai (AUS) v (7)Federica Quercia (ITA) 64 36 63
(8)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v (2)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 62 76(6)
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (3)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 62 62
(4)Neda Kozic (SRB) v Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 61 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v (LL)Federica Quercia (ITA) 62 62
Katie O'Brien (GBR) v Alexandra Panova (RUS) 16 61 64

Elena Pioppo (ITA) v (Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 76(3) 62
(6)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) v (Q)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 62 62

(4)Renata Voracova (CZE) v (wc)Giulia Gabba (ITA) 61 62
(wc)Mara Santangelo (ITA) v (Q)Alison Bai (AUS) 60 61

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v (wc)Ana Bogdan (ROU) 61 64 
(8)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v (Q)Neda Kozic (SRB) 64 64

(LL)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 64 75
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 61 75

Alexia Virgili (ITA) v Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 63 60
(3)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) v Alberta Brianti (ITA) 46 64 63

(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 60 63
Margit Ruutel (EST) v Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 16 61 61

Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v (wc)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 63 63
(2)Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) v Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 61 63

2nd Round

(1)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v Katie O'Brien (GBR) 63 75
(6)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) v Elena Pioppo (ITA) 62 62

(wc)Mara Santangelo (ITA) d. (4)Renata Voracova (CZE) 16 62 61 
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v (8)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 75 75

Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (LL)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 64 64
(3)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) v Alexia Virgili (ITA) 63 63

(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v Margit Ruutel (EST) 62 57 76(4)
(2)Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) v Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 63 63

QF

(1)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v (6)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 64 63
(wc)Mara Santangelo (ITA) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 62 62
(3)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) v Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 60 64
(2)Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) v (5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 62 67(2) 64

SF

(wc)Mara Santangelo (ITA) d. (1)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 62 61
(3)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) d. (2)Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) 75 60

Final

(wc)Mara Santangelo (ITA) d. (3)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) 63 61



$50k Contrexeville (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Mandy Minella (LUX) v BYE
Eleonora Punzo (ITA) d. Lisa Brinkmann (GER) 62 61

Charlene Vanneste (FRA) v Marie Menacer (FRA) 61 63
(7)Martina Babakova (SVK) v BYE

(2)Leonie Mekel (NED) v BYE
Katarina Marackova (SVK) v Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 63 26 64

Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) v Caterina Kiefer (GER) 60 61
(6)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) v BYE

(3)Nathalie Piquion (FRA) v BYE
Anastasia Wagner (GER) d. Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 16 63 64

Natalie Proese (GER) d. Margot Carter (GBR) 61 60
(8)Ioana Ivan (ROU) v Lenka Danielova (CZE) 61 64

(4)Laura Thorpe (FRA) v BYE
Camille Sapene (FRA) v Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 57 62 63

Priscilla Heise (FRA) d. Maja Kambic (SLO) 63 63
(5)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Mandy Minella (LUX) v Eleonora Punzo (ITA) 62 61
Charlene Vanneste (FRA) v (7)Martina Babakova (SVK) 60 63

(2)Leonie Mekel (NED) v Katarina Marackova (SVK) 63 64
(6)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) v Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) 62 61

(3)Nathalie Piquion (FRA) v Anastasia Wagner (GER) 60 60
(8)Ioana Ivan (ROU) v Natalie Proese (GER) 60 62

(4)Laura Thorpe (FRA) v Camille Sapene (FRA) 61 62
(5)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v Priscilla Heise (FRA) 60 61

Final Round

(1)Mandy Minella (LUX) v Charlene Vanneste (FRA) 61 63
(2)Leonie Mekel (NED) v (6)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) 75 64
(3)Nathalie Piquion (FRA) v (8)Ioana Ivan (ROU) 62 60
(5)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v (4)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 76(4) 67(2) 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v (Q)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 57 62 75
Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 64 46 64

Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v (LL)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) 63 63
(7)Neuza Silva (POR) v Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 63 75

(Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) v (LL)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) 76(1) 64
Nathalie Vierin (ITA) v Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 60 Ret.

(Q)Mandy Minella (LUX) v (wc)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 64 62
Karla Mraz (FRA) d. (5)Virginie Pichet (FRA) 63 61

(8)Jessica Moore (AUS) v Dia Evtimova (BUL) 63 75
Eloisa Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. Violette Huck (FRA) 61 75

Agustina Lepore (ARG) v (wc)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 63 46 62
(4)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v Ana Savic (CRO) 75 75

Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. (6)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) 76(6) 31 Ret.
(wc)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 64 76(7)

Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v (Q)Nathalie Piquion (FRA) 61 61
(2)Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU) v (wc)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 63 62

2nd Round

(1)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 64 61
(7)Neuza Silva (POR) v Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 62 61

Nathalie Vierin (ITA) v (Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) 63 62
(Q)Mandy Minella (LUX) v Karla Mraz (FRA) 36 64 60

(8)Jessica Moore (AUS) v Eloisa Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 75 61
Agustina Lepore (ARG) v (4)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 64 64

Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. (wc)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 64 64
(2)Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU) v Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 63 61

QF

(1)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v (7)Neuza Silva (POR) 61 62
(Q)Mandy Minella (LUX) v Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 26 62 75
Agustina Lepore (ARG) v (8)Jessica Moore (AUS) 63 63
(2)Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU) v Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 64 62

SF

(1)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. (Q)Mandy Minella (LUX) 61 13 Ret.
(2)Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Agustina Lepore (ARG) 62 60

Final

(2)Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (1)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 64 62



$25k Darmstadt (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v BYE
Martina Erceg (SUI) v Natalie Luft (GER) 60 60

(2)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v BYE
Sina Ladage (GER) v (wc)Laura Claus (GER) 76(4) 62

(3)Pavla Smidova (CZE) v Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) 61 60
(11)Julia Moriarty (AUS) v Kristina Benashvili (UZB) 60 61

(4)Madlen Kadur (GER) v Dominika Kanakova (CZE) 75 36 63
(12)Anna Zaja (GER) v Hanna Malakhovich (BLR) 75 64

(5)Monika Kochanova (SVK) v Laura Heckler (GER) 63 61
(13)Katrin Schmidt (GER) v Sina Haas (GER) 61 63

(6)Patricia Veresova (SVK) v Leonie Athanasiadis (GER) 75 64
(wc)Valentina Stephan (GER) d. (14)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 64 61

(7)Romana Tabakova (SVK) v Laura Sadria (GER) 62 61
(9)Barbora Krtickova (CZE) v Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS) 26 63 61

(8)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) v Daniela Islamaj (ALB) 63 61
(10)Paola Cigui (ITA) v Sarah Marija Merlic (CRO) 64 62

Final Round

(1)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v Martina Erceg (SUI) 63 63
(2)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v Sina Ladage (GER) 64 61
(3)Pavla Smidova (CZE) v (11)Julia Moriarty (AUS) 62 62
(12)Anna Zaja (GER) v (4)Madlen Kadur (GER) 63 60
(5)Monika Kochanova (SVK) v (13)Katrin Schmidt (GER) 62 60
(wc)Valentina Stephan (GER) d. (6)Patricia Veresova (SVK) 64 16 62
(7)Romana Tabakova (SVK) v (9)Barbora Krtickova (CZE) 62 62
(10)Paola Cigui (ITA) v (8)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 75 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (LL)Barbora Krtickova (CZE) 46 62 62
Emma Laine (FIN) v (wc)Kim-Alena Twelker (GER) 60 63

Pauline Wong (NED) v Tanja Ostertag (GER) 61 67(2) 63
(5)Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) v Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 64 26 75

(4)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) v (wc)Carla Lindlar (GER) 26 63 63
(Q)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 60 46 63

(Q)Valentina Stephan (GER) d. (Q)Romana Tabakova (SVK) 26 63 63
(7)Michelle Gerards (NED) v Laura Haberkorn (GER) 61 62

(6)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) v (Q)Paola Cigui (ITA) 76(5) 61
(Q)Monika Kochanova (SVK) d. Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 76(4) 60

(wc)Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (Q)Anna Zaja (GER) 62 46 64
(Q)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. (3)Laura Siegemund (GER) 62 76(8)

(8)Carmen Klaschka (GER) v (wc)Syna Kayser (GER) 62 62 
(Q)Pavla Smidova (CZE) d. Marcella Koek (NED) 76(4) 62

Dominice Ripoll (GER) v (LL)Katrin Schmidt (GER) 64 36 61
(2)Jelena Dokic (AUS) v Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 64 62

2nd Round

(1)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Emma Laine (FIN) 63 64
(5)Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) v Pauline Wong (NED) 61 60

(4)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) v (Q)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 46 60 76(6)
(7)Michelle Gerards (NED) v (Q)Valentina Stephan (GER) 76(5) 36 61

(Q)Monika Kochanova (SVK) d. (6)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 26 75 63
(wc)Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (Q)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 75 62

(8)Carmen Klaschka (GER) v (Q)Pavla Smidova (CZE) 64 60
(2)Jelena Dokic (AUS) v Dominice Ripoll (GER) 63 75

QF

(1)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (5)Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 62 61
(7)Michelle Gerards (NED) v (4)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 62 64
(wc)Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (Q)Monika Kochanova (SVK) 46 62 76(8)
(2)Jelena Dokic (AUS) v (8)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 63 67(4) 64

SF

(7)Michelle Gerards (NED) d. (1)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 76(0) 61
(2)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (wc)Korina Perkovic (GER) 67(2) 75 63

Final

(2)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (7)Michelle Gerards (NED) 60 60



$25k Zwevegem (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v Carolin Daniels (GER) 64 61
Alina Wessel (GER) v Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 63 36 64

(2)Marlot Meddens (NED) v Michaela Boev (BEL) 63 61
Irina Tregub (RUS) v Jessica Hermans (BEL) 64 64

(3)Shannon Golds (AUS) v Marine Verbeken (BEL) 63 62
Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. Ina Nowe (BEL) 61 61

Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) d. (4)Irini Georgatou (GRE) 06 61 62
(12)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) v Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) 75 62

(5)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) v Hana Birnerova (CZE) 64 62
(11)Samia Medjahdi (ALG) v Caroline Hitimana (BEL) 64 60

(6)Martina Balogova (SVK) v Yulia Pilnik (UKR) 60 62
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (13)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) 64 64

(7)Franziska Etzel (GER) v (wc)Jolien Gadeyne (BEL) 60 61
(9)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v Marinela Antonic (AUS) 60 60

(8)Diana Brunel (FRA) v Majoly De Wilde (BEL) 61 75
(10)Julia Babilon (GER) v Daphne Staelens (BEL) 63 63

Final Round

(1)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v Alina Wessel (GER) w/o
(2)Marlot Meddens (NED) v Irina Tregub (RUS) 60 61
(3)Shannon Golds (AUS) v Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 63 62
Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) d. (12)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 64 75
(11)Samia Medjahdi (ALG) v (5)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) 62 36 76(3)
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (6)Martina Balogova (SVK) 62 46 76(5)
(9)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v (7)Franziska Etzel (GER) 76(4) 62
(8)Diana Brunel (FRA) v (10)Julia Babilon (GER) 61 46 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v (Q)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 46 60 Ret.
Eva Birnerova (CZE) v (LL)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 62 63

(Q)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v (Q)Shannon Golds (AUS) 63 63
(Q)Marlot Meddens (NED) d. (8)Ling Zhang (HKG) 62 76(4)

(Q)Diana Brunel (FRA) d. (3)Anna Floris (ITA) 46 64 60
(LL)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) v (wc)Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 64 63

Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v (wc)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 62 60
(5)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) v Romana Janshen (NED) 63 62

(LL)Martina Balogova (SVK) d. (7)Marinne Giraud (MRI) 75 61
(Q)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Vanessa Henke (GER) 63 63

(Q)Samia Medjahdi (ALG) v (wc)Gally De Wael (BEL) 64 62
(4)Arantxa Rus (NED) v (wc)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 61 61

(6)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v (Q)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 60 63
Lina Stanciute (LTU) v Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 64 61

Anna Smith (GBR) v Debbrich Feys (BEL) 62 62
(2)Anne Schaefer (GER) v Florence Haring (FRA) 57 63 75

2nd Round

(1)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v Eva Birnerova (CZE) 61 64
(Q)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v (Q)Marlot Meddens (NED) 67(4) 64 64

(Q)Diana Brunel (FRA) d. (LL)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) 63 60
(5)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) v Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 36 63 64

(Q)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (LL)Martina Balogova (SVK) 64 36 63
(4)Arantxa Rus (NED) v (Q)Samia Medjahdi (ALG) 61 60

(6)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v Lina Stanciute (LTU) 63 76(4)
(2)Anne Schaefer (GER) v Anna Smith (GBR) 26 75 62

QF

(1)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v (Q)Aleksandra Grela (POL) 64 36 61
(5)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) v (Q)Diana Brunel (FRA) 62 60
(4)Arantxa Rus (NED) v (Q)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 64 63
(6)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v (2)Anne Schaefer (GER) 61 62

SF

(5)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (1)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 75 63
(4)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (6)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 61 60

Final

(5)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (4)Arantxa Rus (NED) 64 36 76(5)



$25k Miyazaki (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (1) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-0 6-4 
Maki ARAI (JPN) (13) defeated Mami HASEGAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-0 

Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (2) defeated Cassandra BARR (AUS) 7-6(6) 6-0 
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (14) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-4 6-4 

Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (3) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 6-3 6-1 
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (9) defeated Joohyoung KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-2 

Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (4) defeated Jeong-A CHO (KOR) 6-3 6-0 
Da-Jung HONG (KOR) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (15) 6-3 6-1 

Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (5) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-4 
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (16) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) 6-1 6-2 

So-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (6) 6-4 6-2 
Shiori ARAKI (JPN) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (12) 6-3 6-0 

Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (7) defeated Yoshiko KOBAYASHI (JPN) 6-2 6-3 
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (10) defeated Kanako OHARA (JPN) 6-2 6-0 

Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (8) defeated Ayaka IGARASHI (JPN) 2-6 6-3 6-2 
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (11) defeated Shiomi SAITOU (JPN) 6-0 6-2

Final Round

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (1) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) (13) 6-0 3-2 Retired
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (2) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (14) 6-3 6-3 
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (9) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (3) 6-1 7-5 
Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (4) defeated Da-Jung HONG (KOR) 6-1 6-2 
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (16) 7-5 6-3 
So-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Shiori ARAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-4 
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (10) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (7) 3-6 7-5 6-3 
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (11) defeated Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (8) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v (wc)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 62 64
(wc)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 62 63

(Q)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. (Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 63 63
(8)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v (Q)Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 64 26 64

(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) v (Q)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 63 64
Mari Tanaka (JPN) v (Q)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 75 67(6) 60

Yuka Kuroda (JPN) v Emily Hewson (AUS) 57 60 64 
Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) d. (7)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 26 62 75

(Q)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) d. (5)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 60 75
Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) v (wc)Mari Inoue (JPN) 62 62

Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v Maya Kato (JPN) 61 62
(3)Erika Takao (JPN) v (Q)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 63 63

(Q)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (6)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 46 62 64
(JE)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 61 64

(wc)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 57 64 62
(2)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v (LL)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) 62 63

2nd Round

(1)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v (wc)Misaki Doi (JPN) 06 64 61
(8)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v (Q)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 46 62 63

(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) v Mari Tanaka (JPN) 67(3) 63 76(5)
Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) d. Yuka Kuroda (JPN) 60 76(4)

(Q)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) d. Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 64 63
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v (3)Erika Takao (JPN) 63 62

(JE)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (Q)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 64 62
(2)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v (wc)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 62 61

QF

(1)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v (8)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 61 76(2)
Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) d. (4)Yurika Sema (JPN) 62 64
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v (Q)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 64 62
(2)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v (JE)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 76(3) 62

SF

Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) d. (1)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 76(4) 61
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v (2)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 76(8) 26 62

Final

Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 63 62



$10k Imola (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lisa WAGNER (AUT) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Christian THOMPSON (USA) 7-5 2-6 6-4 

Sonia SANDANO (ITA) defeated Giorgia POZZAN (ITA) 6-3 7-5 
Carolina PETRELLI (ITA) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 7-5 6-7(7) 6-3 

Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) defeated Alexandra WETTERSTROM (SWE) 6-4 6-1 
Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Erika VENERE (ITA) 6-3 6-4 

Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-1 6-3 
Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Carina LITFIN (GER) 6-2 6-0 

Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Virginia LAZZARINI (ITA) 6-0 6-3 
Monica CANTELE (ITA) defeated Nikola MATOVICOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1 

Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) 7-5 4-6 6-3 
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-0 6-3 

Gea CAMPANA (ITA) defeated Ludovica PERRI (ITA) 6-0 6-3 
Stefania IMOLESI (ITA) defeated Alessandra GANDOSSI (ITA) 6-1 6-3 

Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS) defeated Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) 6-1 6-2 
Federica DENTI (ITA) defeated Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-3 

Final Round

Lisa WAGNER (AUT) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-3 
Sonia SANDANO (ITA) defeated Carolina PETRELLI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 6-7(2) 6-4 7-5 
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-0 
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-2 6-0 
Stefania IMOLESI (ITA) defeated Gea CAMPANA (ITA) 6-1 6-4 
Federica DENTI (ITA) defeated Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Sonia Sandano (ITA) d. (1)Alice Moroni (ITA) 67(2) 75 63
Julia Mayr (ITA) v Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 64 61

(Q)Alice Savoretti (ITA) v (wc)Elena Bertoia (ITA) 62 26 62
(8/wc)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) v (Q)Giulia Gasparri (ITA) 75 26 62

(4)Gabriella Polito (ITA) v Claudia Giovine (ITA) 36 62 75
Lisa Tognetti (ITA) v (Q)Stefania Imolesi (ITA) 60 61

Erika Zanchetta (ITA) v (wc)Giulia Lambiase (ITA) 64 62
(Q)Cristina Grec-Naccarato (ITA) d. (6)Kristina Steiert (GER) 63 75

Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (7)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 63 61
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) v Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 64 64

Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) v Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 57 62 64
(3)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 76(5) 64

(5)Petra Pajalic (SLO) v (wc)Francesca Bernardi (ITA) 26 62 63
Gianna Doz (CRO) v (Q)Federica Denti (ITA) 16 62 62

(Q)Lisa Wagner (AUT) d. Lisa Marshall (RSA) 62 63
(2)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v (Q)Elisa Salis (ITA) 64 63

2nd Round

Julia Mayr (ITA) v (Q)Sonia Sandano (ITA) 76(5) 62
(8/wc)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) v (Q)Alice Savoretti (ITA) 36 63 62

(4)Gabriella Polito (ITA) v Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 46 61 63
Erika Zanchetta (ITA) v (Q)Cristina Grec-Naccarato (ITA) 36 75 75

Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) v Alice Balducci (ITA) 64 64
Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) v (3)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 46 63 61

(5)Petra Pajalic (SLO) v Gianna Doz (CRO) 62 64
(2)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v (Q)Lisa Wagner (AUT) 64 61

QF

Julia Mayr (ITA) v (8/wc)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) 64 64
(4)Gabriella Polito (ITA) v Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 61 62
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) v Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) 63 63
(2)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v (5)Petra Pajalic (SLO) 61 61

SF

Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (4)Gabriella Polito (ITA) 64 64
(2)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 63 62

Final

(2)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 62 61



$10k Frinton (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Laura MORRILL (GBR) defeated () BYE
Jennifer RABOT (GBR) defeated Amy ASKEW (GBR) 7-5 6-2 

Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) defeated Lottie FOX (GBR) 6-4 6-2 
Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) defeated Emily ASKEW (GBR) 6-1 1-6 6-2 

Yvanna KURLAK (GBR) defeated Claire RICKETTS (GBR) 7-6(3) 7-5 
Catriona STEWART (GBR) defeated Libuse KAUCKY-LAWRENCE (GBR) 6-0 6-0 

Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Abi CLAYDON (GBR) 6-2 6-2 
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Lucy FORWARD (GBR) 6-3 6-3 

Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) defeated Kavitha KRISHNAMURTHY (CAN) 6-3 6-2 
Chanel BESSANT (GBR) defeated Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) 6-4 4-6 6-3 

Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated () BYE
Anastasia NEBOJANKO (GBR) defeated Helen PARISH (GBR) 6-4 5-7 6-0 

Stephanie PARKER (GBR) defeated Alexandra ZANIEWSKI (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-3 
Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) defeated Makayla LEWIS (GBR) 6-0 6-0 

Jodie WILLIAMS (GBR) defeated Faye WATTS (GBR) 6-3 6-0 
Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated () BYE

2nd Round

Laura MORRILL (GBR) defeated () BYE
Jennifer RABOT (GBR) defeated Amy ASKEW (GBR) 7-5 6-2 

Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) defeated Lottie FOX (GBR) 6-4 6-2 
Emily ASKEW (GBR) defeated Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) 6-1 1-6 6-2 

Yvanna KURLAK (GBR) defeated Claire RICKETTS (GBR) 7-6(3) 7-5 
Catriona STEWART (GBR) defeated Libuse KAUCKY-LAWRENCE (GBR) 6-0 6-0 

Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Abi CLAYDON (GBR) 6-2 6-2 
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Lucy FORWARD (GBR) 6-3 6-3 

Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) defeated Kavitha KRISHNAMURTHY (CAN) 6-3 6-2 
Chanel BESSANT (GBR) defeated Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) 6-4 
4-6 6-3 

Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated () BYE
Anastasia NEBOJANKO (GBR) defeated Helen PARISH (GBR) 6-4 5-7 6-0 

Stephanie PARKER (GBR) defeated Alexandra ZANIEWSKI (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-3 
Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) defeated Makayla LEWIS (GBR) 6-0 6-0 

Jodie WILLIAMS (GBR) defeated Faye WATTS (GBR) 6-3 6-0 
Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated () BYE

Final Round

Laura MORRILL (GBR) defeated Jennifer RABOT (GBR) 6-3 3-6 6-3 
Emily ASKEW (GBR) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 
Yvanna KURLAK (GBR) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 6-1 6-3 
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 7-5 6-0 
Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) defeated Chanel BESSANT (GBR) 2-0 Retired
Anastasia NEBOJANKO (GBR) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-1 6-0 
Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) defeated Stephanie PARKER (GBR) 6-3 6-3 
Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Jodie WILLIAMS (GBR) 6-1 3-6 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Jocelyn Rae (GBR) d. (1)Naomi Broady (GBR) 62 62
Natasha Khan (GBR) v (wc)Olivia Smith (GBR) 63 64

(Q)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Alexandra Vukota (SUI) 46 61 62
(8)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) v Karolina Nowak (GER) 60 61

(4)Jade Curtis (GBR) v Jade Windley (GBR) 62 63
Mona Barthel (GER) v (Q)Emily Askew (GBR) 62 64

(Q)Morgane Pons (FRA) d. Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 62 60
(LL)Lisa Maria Reichmann (AUT) d. (6)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) 46 76(4) 63

(5)Emelyn Starr (AUS) v (wc)Holly Richards (GBR) 61 62
Tara Moore (GBR) v (Q)Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 76(5) 36 62

(Q)Svenja Weidemann (GER) v (wc)Michelle Farley (GBR) 64 60
(3)Anna Wishink (AUS) v Amy Sargeant (GBR) 62 63

(Q)Yvanna Kurlak (GBR) d. (7)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 64 64
(Q)Anastasia Nebojanko (GBR) d. (Q)Laura Morrill (GBR) 64 64

Nicola Mooney (GBR) v Timna Ticic (CRO) 75 46 63
(2)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v Lucy Warburton (GBR) 75 63

2nd Round

Jocelyn Rae (GBR) d. Natasha Khan (GBR) 62 62
(8)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) v (Q)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 64 75

Mona Barthel (GER) v (4)Jade Curtis (GBR) 46 76(5) 75
(LL)Lisa Maria Reichmann (AUT) d. (Q)Morgane Pons (FRA) 64 46 62

Tara Moore (GBR) v (5)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 63 62
(Q)Svenja Weidemann (GER) v (3)Anna Wishink (AUS) 46 64 62

(Q)Anastasia Nebojanko (GBR) d. (Q)Yvanna Kurlak (GBR) 76(6) 63
(2)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v Nicola Mooney (GBR) 64 76(6)

QF

Jocelyn Rae (GBR) d. (8)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 63 16 61
Mona Barthel (GER) v (LL)Lisa Maria Reichmann (AUT) 64 46 61
Tara Moore (GBR) v (Q)Svenja Weidemann (GER) 76(7) 63
(2)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v (Q)Anastasia Nebojanko (GBR) 60 62

SF

Mona Barthel (GER) v Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 64 63
Tara Moore (GBR) v (2)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 67(5) 63 76(6)

Final

Tara Moore (GBR) d. Mona Barthel (GER) 75 61



$10k Casablanca (MAR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (1) BYE
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) defeated Yasmina DEMANE (NED) 6-4 6-3 

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (2) BYE
Selma DAHBI (MAR) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-2 

Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) defeated Bouwiena BOER (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-4 
Amina EL KHATTABI (MAR) defeated Houdi BELLAMINE (MAR) 7-6(3) 7-6(3) 

So-Yeon KIM (KOR) defeated Rebecca CRAWFORD (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1 

Sheryl GERSHON (USA) BYE
Li XI (CHN) defeated Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-2 

Carolina DELGADO (CHI) BYE
Anastasia SHCHILINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Alicia DE LA CAPILLA (ESP) 6-3 
7-5 

Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Natalia KHAKIMOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Sharani GAINI (IND) BYE

Stephanie THEILER (SUI) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-2 6-1 
Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) BYE

Final Round

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (1) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (2) defeated Selma DAHBI (MAR) 6-1 6-1 
Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) defeated Amina EL KHATTABI (MAR) 7-5 6-3 
So-Yeon KIM (KOR) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 6-4 6-1 
Li XI (CHN) defeated Sheryl GERSHON (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-3 
Anastasia SHCHILINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Carolina DELGADO (CHI) 6-1 6-3 
Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) defeated Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 76(4) 63
Fatima El Allami (MAR) v (Q)Li Xi (CHN) 62 75

(Q)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) d. Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) 62 62
Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. (6)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 40 Ret.

Avgusta Tsybycheva (RUS) d. (LL)Amina El Khattabi (MAR) 60 62
Chloe Babet (FRA) v (Q)Alicia Doms Golobart (ESP) 60 61

(wc)Lina Bennani (MAR) d. (Q)Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 64 75
(7)Lioudmila Nikoian (ARM) v (Q)So-Yeon Kim (KOR) 61 62

(wc)Habiba Ifrakh (MAR) d. (8)Parija Maloo (IND) 60 63
Giorgia Mortello (ITA) v Nevena Selakovic (SRB) 36 62 60

(wc)Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) 30 Ret.
(4)Magali De Lattre (POR) v (Q)Anastasia Shchilinskaya (RUS) 61 61

(Q)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. (5)Parul Goswami (IND) 67(7) 75 40 Ret.
(wc)Lamia Essaadi (MAR) d. Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 63 61

Veronika Domagala (POL) v Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 61 63
(Q)Alize Lim (FRA) d. (2)Catarina Ferreira (POR) 63 61

2nd Round

Fatima El Allami (MAR) v (1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 36 76(13) 62
Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. (Q)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 63 76(6)

Chloe Babet (FRA) v Avgusta Tsybycheva (RUS) 63 63
(wc)Lina Bennani (MAR) d. (7)Lioudmila Nikoian (ARM) 64 46 61

(wc)Habiba Ifrakh (MAR) d. Giorgia Mortello (ITA) 64 76(6)
(4)Magali De Lattre (POR) v (wc)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 62 76(6)

(wc)Lamia Essaadi (MAR) d. (Q)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 75 62
(Q)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Veronika Domagala (POL) 60 76(11)

QF

Fatima El Allami (MAR) v Benedetta Davato (ITA) 16 63 60
Chloe Babet (FRA) v (wc)Lina Bennani (MAR) 61 62
(4)Magali De Lattre (POR) v (wc)Habiba Ifrakh (MAR) 36 61 63
(Q)Alize Lim (FRA) d. (wc)Lamia Essaadi (MAR) 06 63 61

SF

Chloe Babet (FRA) d. Fatima El Allami (MAR) 62 76(5)
(4)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. (Q)Alize Lim (FRA) 67(4) 64 61

Final

(4)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. Chloe Babet (FRA) 57 62 63



$10k Badajoz (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (1) BYE
Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Dominique WAHL (GER) 6-0 6-1 

Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) BYE
Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) BYE

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (2) BYE
Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Beatriz JUAN-MIRANZO (ESP) 6-1 6-2 

Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) BYE
Charlotte PIRES (POR) BYE

Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) BYE
Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) defeated Julie GERVAIS (FRA) Walkover

Nuria RODRIGUEZ MUNOZ (ESP) BYE
Jasmine Pernill SHANKAR (SWE) BYE

Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) BYE
Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) defeated Lucia MARTINEZ-GOMEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1 

Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) BYE
Loreto POZO RODRIGUEZ (ESP) BYE

Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) BYE
Kristina PAKHOMENKO (RUS) defeated Silvia CABELLO-JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0 

Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) BYE
Edita MILOS (CRO) BYE

Amanda Marie TAYLOR (USA) BYE
Raquel PEREZ-RUESCAS (ESP) defeated Encarnacio LIZANA-RUBIO (ESP) 6-1 
6-2 

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) BYE
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) BYE

Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) BYE
Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) defeated Vanessa FOLTINGER GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 
6-2 

Laetitia PRAT (FRA) BYE
Olga SERBYN (UKR) BYE

Catia RODRIGUES (POR) BYE
Hermon BRHANE (GER) defeated Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-1 6-0 

Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) BYE
Olga PARRES (ESP) BYE

2nd Round

Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (1) 6-3 7-6(4) 
Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) defeated Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) 6-1 6-2 

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (2) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0 
Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) defeated Charlotte PIRES (POR) 6-1 2-1 Retired

Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Jasmine Pernill SHANKAR (SWE) defeated Nuria RODRIGUEZ MUNOZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3 

Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 6-1 4-6 7-5 
Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) defeated Loreto POZO RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1 

Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Kristina PAKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) defeated Edita MILOS (CRO) 6-1 6-0 

Amanda Marie TAYLOR (USA) defeated Raquel PEREZ-RUESCAS (ESP) 6-1 6-3 
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-2 7-5 

Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-2 
Laetitia PRAT (FRA) defeated Olga SERBYN (UKR) 6-2 6-2 

Hermon BRHANE (GER) defeated Catia RODRIGUES (POR) 6-3 6-3 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) defeated Olga PARRES (ESP) 6-2 6-0 

Final Round

Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) defeated Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 
Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (2) 6-3 6-3 
Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) defeated Jasmine Pernill SHANKAR (SWE) 6-0 6-0 
Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) defeated Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) 6-2 4-6 7-5 
Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) defeated Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) 1-6 6-2 6-2 
Amanda Marie TAYLOR (USA) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-2 6-3 
Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) defeated Laetitia PRAT (FRA) 6-4 6-4 
Hermon BRHANE (GER) defeated Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v (LL)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 61 75
(Q)Bojana Borovnica (SRB) d. (Q)Kristina Pejkovic (AUS) 61 62

(wc)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Paula Zabala (COL) 64 63
(7)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 26 62 63

(3)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP) 57 63 63
(Q)Amanda Marie Taylor (USA) d. (Q)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) 64 60

Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 60 60
(5)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v (wc)Julia Gragera-Cano (ESP) 60 62

Diana Arutyunova (RUS) d. (8)Rebeca Neves (BRA) 64 75
(Q)Hermon Brhane (GER) d. Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 63 75

(LL)Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) d. Simona Frank (CAN) 60 60
(Q)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) d. (4)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 64 64

(6)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) 36 62 64
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) v Demi-Manuela Barao-Rodrigues (POR) 64 64

(Q)Carla Roset-Franco (ESP) v (wc)Carola Gonzalez-King Garibo (ESP) 62 64
(Q)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) d. (2)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 64 64

2nd Round

(Q)Bojana Borovnica (SRB) d. (1)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 64 76(5)
(wc)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (7)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 64 36 61

(3)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v (Q)Amanda Marie Taylor (USA) 75 62
Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v (5)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 64 76(5)

Diana Arutyunova (RUS) d. (Q)Hermon Brhane (GER) 30 Ret.
(Q)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) d. (LL)Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) 63 62

Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) v (6)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 76(3) 75
(Q)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) d. (Q)Carla Roset-Franco (ESP) 75 64

QF

(Q)Bojana Borovnica (SRB) d. (wc)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 57 76(0) 64
(3)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 16 64 62
(Q)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 64 63
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) v (Q)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) 61 60

SF

(3)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) d. (Q)Bojana Borovnica (SRB) 64 76(2)
(Q)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) d. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 63 67(5) 63

Final

(3)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) d. (Q)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 64 63



$10k Cartagena (COL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (1) BYE
Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) BYE

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) BYE
Sara JULIO (COL) BYE

Lara RAFFUL (BRA) defeated Andressa GARCIA (BRA) 6-1 6-3 
Camila BERNAL (CHI) defeated Diana WOODCOCK (COL) 6-1 6-3 

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) BYE
Mia FIOCCA (USA) BYE

Yawna ALLEN (USA) BYE
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) BYE

Gabriela VIEIRA (BRA) BYE
Alessandra PENNESI (VEN) BYE

Sindy CESPEDES (COL) BYE
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) BYE

Carla MANZI (COL) BYE
Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) BYE

Final Round

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (1) defeated Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) 6-0 6-2 
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Sara JULIO (COL) 6-0 6-0 
Lara RAFFUL (BRA) defeated Camila BERNAL (CHI) 6-2 6-3 
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Mia FIOCCA (USA) 6-0 6-2 
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1 
Gabriela VIEIRA (BRA) defeated Alessandra PENNESI (VEN) 6-0 6-1 
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Sindy CESPEDES (COL) 6-0 6-0 
Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) defeated Carla MANZI (COL) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v (Q)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 62 64
(wc)Monica Pezzotti (COL) d. (Q)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) 46 61 63

Danielle Mills (USA) v (Q)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 64 46 62
(7)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) v (Q)Mariana Demichelli-Vergara (PER) 57 62 60

(3)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) v Kit Carson (USA) 60 61
Nicole Monteiro (NED) v (wc)Daniela Lucia Sierra Jurado (COL) 62 75

Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) v (Q)Lara Rafful (BRA) 57 62 63
(8)Claudia Razzeto (PER) v Natalia Guitler (BRA) 62 75

(5)Mika Urbancic (SLO) v (Q)Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) 62 16 60
Natalia Cheng (BRA) v (wc)Melissa Bolivar (COL) 26 61 60

Martina Caciotti (ITA) v Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 61 60
(4)Nataly Yoo (USA) v (wc)Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL) 61 61

Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. (6)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) 36 64 62
Josymar Escalona (VEN) v Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) 64 62

(Q)Gabriela Vieira (BRA) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 26 64 75
(Q)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (2)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 63 46 61

2nd Round

(1)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v (wc)Monica Pezzotti (COL) 60 60
(7)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) v Danielle Mills (USA) 63 61

(3)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) v Nicole Monteiro (NED) 61 63
Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) v (8)Claudia Razzeto (PER) 63 63

(5)Mika Urbancic (SLO) v Natalia Cheng (BRA) 64 62
(4)Nataly Yoo (USA) v Martina Caciotti (ITA) 75 76(8)

Josymar Escalona (VEN) d. Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 62 64
(Q)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (Q)Gabriela Vieira (BRA) 62 75

QF

(1)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v (7)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 46 75 64
(3)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) v Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 63 67(5) 61
(4)Nataly Yoo (USA) v (5)Mika Urbancic (SLO) 26 75 61
(Q)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. Josymar Escalona (VEN) 63 63

SF

(1)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (3)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) 61 61
(Q)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (4)Nataly Yoo (USA) 63 75

Final

(1)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (Q)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 76(8) 62



$10k Atlanta (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nelo PHIRI (USA) Vs Sabrina TAHIR (USA) 61 60
Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) BYE

Simone KALHORN (USA) d. Melodia MORALES (CHI) 61 60
Emily GELBER (USA) d. Yuka HIGASHI (JPN) 61 61

Marine NIZRI SPIEGEL (USA) Vs Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 60 62
Kir KEMP (USA) BYE

Aeriel ELLIS (USA) Vs Erica KRISAN (USA) 67(5) 63 64
Violetta TOSMUK (RUS) d. Sydni KATZ (USA) 61 61

Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) d. Kara LEONARD (USA) 60 61
Sanaz MARAND (USA) d. Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 26 63 62

Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) Vs Phoebe DI LEO (USA) 61 36 63
Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) d. Allyn MUELLER (USA) 63 61 

Grace LEAKE (USA) Vs Amy DILLINGHAM (USA) 62 60
Lindsay BURDETTE (USA) BYE

Zuzana ZEMENOVA (SVK) Vs Larikah RUSSELL (BAH) 63 63
Ekaterina Jr. RYBAKOVA (USA) Vs Carmen SANDOR (CAN) 62 61

Claire BARTLETT (USA) Vs Jacqueline WU (USA) 76(5) 64
BYE v BYE

Barbora HODINAROVA (CZE) d. Maria Paula BAGNATI (ARG) 61 60
Kristi MILLER (USA) d. Whitney BYRD (USA) 60 64

Christy STRIPLIN (USA) d. Chelsea ORR (USA) 64 75
Hilary TOOLE (USA) BYE

Malika ROSE (USA) Vs Kathleen HENRY (USA) 62 46 63
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) Vs Sarah FANSLER (USA) 62 63

Rebecca JENSEN (USA) d. Stephanie ROY (CAN) 61 26 63
Tinesta ROWE (JAM) BYE

Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) Vs Marilyn BAKER (USA) 63 63
Whitney MCCRAY (USA) d. Karina TORRES-FERRER (USA) 61 61

Mallory BURDETTE (USA) Vs Lenka HLADIKOVA (SVK) 60 60
Desiree TRAN (USA) Vs Coral MORALES (CHI) 64 75

Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) Vs Dewonder DAVIS (USA) 60 62
Joanna MATHER (USA) Vs Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 63 64

2nd Round

Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) d. Nelo PHIRI (USA) 62 75
Emily GELBER (USA) d. Simone KALHORN (USA) 61 61

Marine NIZRI SPIEGEL (USA) Vs Kir KEMP (USA) 60 61
Aeriel ELLIS (USA) Vs Violetta TOSMUK (RUS) 76(4) 61

Sanaz MARAND (USA) d. Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) 61 61
Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) Vs Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) 63 64 

Lindsay BURDETTE (USA) d. Grace LEAKE (USA) 60 75
Zuzana ZEMENOVA (SVK) Vs Ekaterina Jr. RYBAKOVA (USA) 63 61

Claire BARTLETT (USA) Vs BYE
Kristi MILLER (USA) d. Barbora HODINAROVA (CZE) 60 62

Christy STRIPLIN (USA) d. Hilary TOOLE (USA) 61 60
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) Vs Malika ROSE (USA) 64 60

Tinesta ROWE (JAM) d. Rebecca JENSEN (USA) 63 61
Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) Vs Whitney MCCRAY (USA) 46 62 62

Mallory BURDETTE (USA) Vs Desiree TRAN (USA) 60 62
Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) Vs Joanna MATHER (USA) 62 64

Final Round

Emily GELBER (USA) d. Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) 36 63 63
Marine NIZRI SPIEGEL (USA) Vs Aeriel ELLIS (USA) 76(4) 67(5) 62
Sanaz MARAND (USA) d. Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) 61 62 
Zuzana ZEMENOVA (SVK) Vs Lindsay BURDETTE (USA) 60 61
Kristi MILLER (USA) d. Claire BARTLETT (USA) 63 64
Christy STRIPLIN (USA) d. Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) 60 60
Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) Vs Tinesta ROWE (JAM) 62 63
Mallory BURDETTE (USA) Vs Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) 62 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) v Yuliana Motyl (CAN) 61 62
(Q)Emily Gelber (USA) d. Ellah Nze (USA) 26 64 64

(Q)Sanaz Marand (USA) v (Q)Marine Nizri Spiegel (USA) 60 63
(5)Mallory Cecil (USA) v Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 62 61

(4)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) v (wc)Jewel Peterson (USA) 76(4) 61
Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) v (wc)Samantha Powers (USA) 62 61

Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v (wc)Chloe Jones (USA) 06 63 63
(Q)Mallory Burdette (USA) d. (6)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 61 64

(7)Nicole Gibbs (USA) v Laura Bsoul (GER) 40 Ret.
(Q)Kristi Miller (USA) d. Anna Lubinsky (USA) 26 64 62

(Q)Petra Padalikova (CZE) d. (wc)Whitney Jones (USA) 64 76(3)
(3)Stacia Fonseca (USA) v Emily Fraser (USA) 63 60

(8)Tiya Rolle (USA) v (LL)Aeriel Ellis (USA) 64 75
(Q)Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) v (Q)Christy Striplin (USA) 61 60

(SE)Amanda Fink (USA) v Tamara Day (RSA) 60 63
(2)Jamie Hampton (USA) v (LL)Yolande Leacock (TRI) 63 46 30 Ret.

2nd Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) v (Q)Emily Gelber (USA) 46 75 62
(5)Mallory Cecil (USA) v (Q)Sanaz Marand (USA) 64 64

(4)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) v Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 75 61
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v (Q)Mallory Burdette (USA) 46 62 64

(7)Nicole Gibbs (USA) v (Q)Kristi Miller (USA) 61 67(5) 64
(3)Stacia Fonseca (USA) v (Q)Petra Padalikova (CZE) 64 76(0)

(Q)Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) v (8)Tiya Rolle (USA) 62 62
(SE)Amanda Fink (USA) v (2)Jamie Hampton (USA) 62 64

QF

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (5)Mallory Cecil (USA) 26 76(9) 76(5)
(4)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 62 63
(3)Stacia Fonseca (USA) d. (7)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 75 64
(SE)Amanda Fink (USA) d. (Q)Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) 62 63

SF

(4)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. (1)Julia Cohen (USA) 62 46 62
(SE)Amanda Fink (USA) d. (3)Stacia Fonseca (USA) 51 Ret.

Final

(SE)Amanda Fink (USA) d. (4)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 63 62



$10k Bals (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Efrat MISHOR (ISR) (1) BYE
Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-1 6-2 

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) 6-4 6-4 
Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) BYE

Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) (2) BYE
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Denisa DUMITRESCU (AUS) 3-6 6-1 6-4 

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Zhanna PANFILKINA (RUS) 6-3 6-3 
Elena ANDREI (ROU) BYE

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) BYE
Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 1-6 6-3 6-4 

Julia BREUSS (AUT) defeated Andra CORNEA (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Eliza-Adriana MATACHE (ROU) BYE

Alice-Maria TUNARU (ROU) BYE
Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) defeated Alexandra BOROVINA (ROU) 6-0 6-2 

Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Lucia BOSIO (ARG) 6-4 6-2 
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) BYE

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) BYE
Andrea REBROVA (SVK) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-4 6-1 

Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-1 
Diana MARCU (ROU) BYE

Luiza COMAN (ROU) BYE
Irena MYKYTYN (UKR) defeated Sandra ION (ROU) 7-5 Retired

Christina Lavinia BADAN (ROU) BYE
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) BYE

Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) BYE
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) 6-1 6-2 

Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) BYE
Frances MILLER (AUS) BYE

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) BYE
Gabriela EUFRASIO (BRA) defeated Alexandra APOSTU (ROU) 6-4 0-6 7-5 

Ana Maria STROE (ROU) defeated Ioana DINESCU (ROU) 6-4 Retired
Anna VELICA (SWE) BYE

2nd Round

Efrat MISHOR (ISR) (1) defeated Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) 6-0 6-2 

Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) (2) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-3 6-1 
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Elena ANDREI (ROU) 6-1 6-2 

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 7-5 6-3 
Julia BREUSS (AUT) defeated Eliza-Adriana MATACHE (ROU) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 

Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) defeated Alice-Maria TUNARU (ROU) 6-4 6-1 
Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) 7-6(3) 7-5 

Andrea REBROVA (SVK) defeated Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) 5-7 6-4 7-6(0) 
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 6-4 6-3 

Irena MYKYTYN (UKR) defeated Luiza COMAN (ROU) 3-6 6-4 6-2 
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) defeated Christina Lavinia BADAN (ROU) 6-2 6-0 

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 
Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) defeated Frances MILLER (AUS) 4-6 7-5 6-1 

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Gabriela EUFRASIO (BRA) 5-7 6-3 6-3 
Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 6-1 6-0 

Final Round

Efrat MISHOR (ISR) (1) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) (2) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 3-6 7-5 6-4 
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Julia BREUSS (AUT) 6-0 6-0 
Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) defeated Paula DINUTA (ROU) 6-4 7-6(6) 
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Andrea REBROVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1 
Irena MYKYTYN (UKR) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-1 
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) 6-2 6-3 
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 1-6 6-4 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Gabriela Niculescu (ROU) d. (1)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 64 75
Anna Movsisyan (ARM) v (wc)Ioana-Laura Alecsiu (ROU) 67(6) 60 60

(wc)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. (Q)Diana Marcu (ROU) 75 16 62
Daniela Scivetti (AUS) d. (6)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) 63 62

(4)Elora Dabija (ROU) v Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 60 62
(Q)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) v (Q)Irena Mykytyn (UKR) 76(4) 64

(wc)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 63 46 61
(8)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) v (Q)Monika Sirilova (SVK) 63 62

Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) d. (5)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 64 62
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) v Elisa Peth (GER) 61 76(2)
 
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) v (Q)Efrat Mishor (ISR) 61 64
Chen Astrugo (ISR) d. (3)Diana Enache (ROU) 75 26 75

(7)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v (Q)Ksenia Lopina (UKR) 61 63
(Q)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR) 63 62

(Q)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) d. Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR) 60 61
(2)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (wc)Alexandra Stuparu (ROU) 62 63

2nd Round

Anna Movsisyan (ARM) v Gabriela Niculescu (ROU) 46 64 64
(wc)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 63 64

(4)Elora Dabija (ROU) v (Q)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) 61 62
(8)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) v (wc)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 63 62

Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) d. Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 62 26 64
Chen Astrugo (ISR) d. Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) 26 63 61

(7)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v (Q)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 61 60
(Q)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) d. (2)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 46 61 60

QF

Anna Movsisyan (ARM) v (wc)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 61 62
(4)Elora Dabija (ROU) v (8)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 76(3) 10 Ret.
Chen Astrugo (ISR) d. Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) 64 62
(Q)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) d. (7)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 63 16 63

SF

(4)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Anna Movsisyan (ARM) 46 64 60
Chen Astrugo (ISR) d. (Q)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) w/o

Final

(4)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Chen Astrugo (ISR) 75 61

Last edited by tobi : Jul 20th, 2008 at 09:10 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jul 26th, 2008, 09:40 PM   #73
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jul 21

Code:
$75k Petange (LUX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE v BYE
Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) v Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) 61 62

Vanessa Henke (GER) v Alison Bai (AUS) 62 60
(7)Lina Stanciute (LTU) v Camila Giorgi (ITA) 62 46 62

(2)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v BYE
Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v (wc)Margaux Jacquet (FRA) 60 60

(wc)Christina Seib (LUX) v (wc)Caroline Huberty (LUX) 60 63
(6)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Yulia Pilnik (UKR) 61 62

(3)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v Carolin Daniels (GER) 64 64
Hana Birnerova (CZE) v Margot Carter (GBR) 61 46 63

Neda Kozic (SRB) v (wc)Tatiana Silbereisen (LUX) 62 60
(wc)Priscilla Heise (FRA) d. (5)Ling Zhang (HKG) 62 62

(4)Violette Huck (FRA) v Darija Jurak (CRO) 75 36 63
Eva Birnerova (CZE) v Samia Medjahdi (ALG) 75 46 63

Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v (wc)Stephanie Baldinucci (LUX) 60 60
(8)Anna Smith (GBR) v Marlot Meddens (NED) 63 06 64

2nd Round

Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) v BYE
Vanessa Henke (GER) v (7)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 76(2) 63

Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v (2)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 76(4) 61
(6)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v (wc)Christina Seib (LUX) 62 60

(3)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v Hana Birnerova (CZE) 62 60
Neda Kozic (SRB) v (wc)Priscilla Heise (FRA) 76(3) 62

(4)Violette Huck (FRA) v Eva Birnerova (CZE) 57 40 Ret.
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v (8)Anna Smith (GBR) 26 30 Ret.

Final Round

Vanessa Henke (GER) v Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 63 75
Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v (6)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 61 64
(3)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v Neda Kozic (SRB) 64 62
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v (4)Violette Huck (FRA) 76(4) 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v Kathrin Woerle (GER) 63 60
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. Margit Ruutel (EST) 75 76(3)

Ana Vrljic (CRO) v (SR)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 61 63
(8)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) v Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 62 61

(4)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v (Q)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 63 60
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v (wc)Tiffany Cornelius (LUX) 60 60

(LL)Neda Kozic (SRB) v (Q)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 75 06 76(4)
(wc)Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (LL)Violette Huck (FRA) 63 62

(5)Renata Voracova (CZE) v Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 62 75
(Q)Vanessa Henke (GER) d. Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 63 46 63

Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (LL)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 75 60
(3)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v (wc)Mandy Minella (LUX) 76(4) 76(1)

(wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (7)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 76(7) 63
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v (Q)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 63 60

Anne Schaefer (GER) v (SR)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 26 75 63
(2)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 61 61

2nd Round

Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 63 62
(8)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) v Ana Vrljic (CRO) 60 62

(4)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 63 62
(wc)Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (LL)Neda Kozic (SRB) 62 64

(5)Renata Voracova (CZE) v (Q)Vanessa Henke (GER) 60 64
(3)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 62 57 75

(wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 36 61 63
Anne Schaefer (GER) v (2)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 76(2) 60

QF

Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (8)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 61 62
(4)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v (wc)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 63 63
(5)Renata Voracova (CZE) v (3)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 76(4) 62
(wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 75 63

SF

(4)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 75 60
(5)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) 46 64 62

Final

(4)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (5)Renata Voracova (CZE) 26 75 75



$50k Lexington (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (1)Katie Ruckert (USA) 76(5) 64
Maureen Diaz (USA) v Amy Dillingham (USA) 60 60

(wc)Kristi Miller (USA) d. Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 63 62
(8)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v Tiffany Kurniawan (USA) 60 60

(2)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v Amanda McDowell (USA) 75 60
Allie Will (USA) v Stacey Tan (USA) 64 63

Kristy Frilling (USA) d. Shikha Uberoi (IND) 64 64
(6)Robin Stephenson (USA) v Claire Bartlett (USA) 62 62

(3)Neha Uberoi (USA) v (wc)Christy Striplin (USA) 64 64
McCall Jones (USA) v (wc)Tiffany Welcher (USA) 64 36 62

Tiya Rolle (USA) v (wc)Megan Broderick (USA) 62 62
(5)Lena Litvak (USA) v Sylvia Schenck (USA) 62 61

(4)Jennifer Elie (USA) v (wc)Emily Carbone (USA) 63 62
Theresa Logar (USA) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 62 64

Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) d. Nancy Ferguson (AUS) 62 63
(7)Christina McHale (USA) v (wc)Lauren Paula Kline (USA) 61 61

2nd Round

Maureen Diaz (USA) v Sloane Stephens (USA) 06 62 64
(wc)Kristi Miller (USA) d. (8)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 62 60

(2)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v Allie Will (USA) 64 64
Kristy Frilling (USA) d. (6)Robin Stephenson (USA) 63 46 60

(3)Neha Uberoi (USA) v McCall Jones (USA) 64 63
Tiya Rolle (USA) v (5)Lena Litvak (USA) 26 61 62

(4)Jennifer Elie (USA) v Theresa Logar (USA) 62 57 62
(7)Christina McHale (USA) v Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 75 62

Final Round

Maureen Diaz (USA) v (wc)Kristi Miller (USA) 62 62
(2)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v Kristy Frilling (USA) 62 64
(3)Neha Uberoi (USA) v Tiya Rolle (USA) 57 62 75
(7)Christina McHale (USA) v (4)Jennifer Elie (USA) 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (1)Elena Baltacha (GBR) 64 26 61
Gabriela Paz (VEN) v (Q)Maureen Diaz (USA) 64 63

(Q)Christina McHale (USA) v (Q)Neha Uberoi (USA) 64 75
(Q)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (6)Lauren Albanese (USA) 64 57 62

(wc)Alexis Prousis (USA) d. (4)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 61 Ret.
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 64 64

Alexandra Mueller (USA) v (wc)Mary Gambale (USA) 60 61
(7)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Sharon Fichman (CAN) 64 64

(5)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (LL)Tiya Rolle (USA) 76(9) 62
Nicole Kriz (AUS) v (wc)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 60 61

I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) d. Kelly Liggan (IRL) 64 61
(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) v Petra Rampre (SLO) 46 63 61

(8)Melanie Oudin (USA) v Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 61 64
Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 64 36 64

(SR)Georgie Stoop (GBR) v (wc)Hilary Barte (USA) 46 64 60
(2)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v Julia Cohen (USA) 76(4) 76(5)

2nd Round

Carly Gullickson (USA) d. Gabriela Paz (VEN) 75 61
(Q)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (Q)Christina McHale (USA) 75 63

Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v (wc)Alexis Prousis (USA) 63 36 64
(7)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Alexandra Mueller (USA) 63 75

(5)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v Nicole Kriz (AUS) 63 36 61
(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) v I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 61 62

(8)Melanie Oudin (USA) v Kimberly Couts (USA) 61 61
(SR)Georgie Stoop (GBR) v (2)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 75 16 62

QF

Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (Q)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 46 64 75
(7)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 64 62
(5)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (3)Junri Namigata (JPN) 75 63
(8)Melanie Oudin (USA) v (SR)Georgie Stoop (GBR) 75 63

SF

Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (7)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 16 63 61
(8)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (5)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 64 62

Final

(8)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Carly Gullickson (USA) 64 62



$25k Les Contamines (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (1) BYE
Melissa LAHARRAGUE (FRA) d. Alexandra MAYRAT (FRA) 16 76(5) 64

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (2) BYE
Alina BARONOVA (UZB) d. Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) 61 26 63

Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) (3) BYE
Marie MENACER (FRA) d. Sara CASTELLANO (ITA) 61 61

Ioana IVAN (ROU) (4) BYE
Hermione ROUKASSIAN (FRA) Vs Alexia QUARTETTO (SUI) 60 61

Diana BRUNEL (FRA) (5) Vs Caroline GARCIA (FRA) 63 62
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (9) d. Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) 64 62

Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (6) Vs Monica CANTELE (ITA) 62 61
Joanna BOUGON (FRA) Vs Fanny FRACASSI (FRA) (11) 61 64

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (7) Vs Sophie NOLIN (FRA) 61 61
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) (12) d. Charlene MONTERRAIN (FRA) 61 62

Karen BARBAT (DEN) d. Nelly CIOLKOWSKI (FRA) (8) 62 75
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (10) d. Stephanie RIZZI (FRA) 64 75

Final Round

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (1) d. Melissa LAHARRAGUE (FRA) 61 60
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (2) d. Alina BARONOVA (UZB) 76(5) 61
Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) (3) d. Marie MENACER (FRA) 61 46 63
Ioana IVAN (ROU) (4) d. Hermione ROUKASSIAN (FRA) 36 76(3) 61
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (9) d. Diana BRUNEL (FRA) (5) 50 Ret.
Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (6) d. Joanna BOUGON (FRA) 62 61
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (7) Vs Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) (12) 63 64
Karen BARBAT (DEN) d. Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (10) 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Youlia Fedossova (FRA) v Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 64 60
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v (Q)Nadege Vergos (FRA) 64 36 63

(wc)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) v (wc)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 62 64
(6)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v Justine Ozga (GER) 64 63

(3)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 62 60
(Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v (Q)Ioana Ivan (ROU) 64 46 64

Joanna Sakowicz (POL) v (Q)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 75 60
(7)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v (wc)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 63 64

(5)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) v (Q)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 60 62
Florence Haring (FRA) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 57 75 63

Kristina Kucova (SVK) v (Q)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 75 63
(4)Laura Siegemund (GER) v (LL)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 60 63

(8)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v (Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 64 63
(Q)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Gabriella Polito (ITA) 64 63

(wc)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) d. Karla Mraz (FRA) 75 62
Debbrich Feys (BEL) d. (2)Virginie Pichet (FRA) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Youlia Fedossova (FRA) v Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 61 61
(6)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v (wc)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) 76(4) 57 75

(3)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v (Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 64 63
(7)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 61 62

Florence Haring (FRA) d. (5)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 63 61
Kristina Kucova (SVK) v (4)Laura Siegemund (GER) 60 61

(8)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v (Q)Karen Barbat (DEN) 75 64
Debbrich Feys (BEL) d. (wc)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) 62 16 62

QF

(6)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v (1)Youlia Fedossova (FRA) 62 64
(3)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v (7)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 63 75
Florence Haring (FRA) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 76(3) 76(5)
(8)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v Debbrich Feys (BEL) 61 76(10)

SF

(6)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v (3)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 67(4) 62 63
(8)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v Florence Haring (FRA) 64 64

Final

(6)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. (8)Agustina Lepore (ARG) 64 36 63



$25k La Coruna (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Rocio Villar-Gonzalez (ESP) v (wc)Leyla Vujic (SWE) 62 63
Kristina Pejkovic (AUS) v Nuria Sanjurjo (ESP) 62 60

2nd Round

Laura THORPE (FRA) (1) defeated Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Kika HOGENDOORN (NED) defeated Edita MILOS (CRO) 6-2 6-2 

Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) (2) 6-3 6-0 
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) defeated Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) 6-0 6-0 

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (3) defeated Erika FABA LOPEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1 
Loreto ALONSO MARTINEZ (ESP) defeated Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) 6-4 6-1 

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (4) defeated Raquel PEREZ-RUESCAS (ESP) 
6-2 6-3 
Rocio VILLAR-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Diana MARTINEZ-GORDEDO (ESP) 6-2 2-6 6-3 

Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (5) 4-6 6-3 6-2 
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (9) defeated Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) 3-6 7-5 6-2 

Rebeca NEVES (BRA) (6) defeated Natalia ZAMORA JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) (10) defeated Olivia LUKASZEWICZ (AUS) 6-1 6-2 

Paula ZABALA (COL) (7) defeated Esther SANTIAGO (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (11) defeated Kristina PAKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0 

Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) (8) defeated Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 
6-1 6-2 
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (12) defeated Alejandra RENDA BOUZADA (ESP) 6-0 6-0 

Final Round

Laura THORPE (FRA) (1) defeated Kika HOGENDOORN (NED) 6-4 6-3 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) 6-4 6-3 
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (3) defeated Loreto ALONSO MARTINEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-2 
Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (4) defeated Rocio VILLAR-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (9) defeated Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) 7-5 6-4 
Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) (10) defeated Rebeca NEVES (BRA) (6) 2-6 6-4 7-6(2) 
Paula ZABALA (COL) (7) defeated Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (11) 6-0 6-7(3) 6-0 
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (12) defeated Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) (8) 1-6 6-1 7-6(4)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Neuza Silva (POR) v Stefania Boffa (SUI) 62 61
Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 16 61 62

(Q)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) v (wc)Raquel Barcala-Lopez (ESP) 63 61
(Q)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. (5)Nicole Thyssen (NED) 64 63

(Q)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. (LL)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) 63 26 61
Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 26 63 63

Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v (Q)Paula Zabala (COL) 63 63
(7)Frederica Piedade (POR) v (wc)Maria Jose Marino Calvino (ESP) 62 63

(6)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v (LL)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) 60 62
(Q)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v (wc)Paula Alvarez-Pino (ESP) 62 62

Giulia Gabba (ITA) v Pauline Wong (NED) 63 75
(3)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 61 62

(wc)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) d. (LL)Rebeca Neves (BRA) 62 63
(Q)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) d. Montinee Tangphong (THA) 63 64

Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v (Q)Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) 62 75
(2)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 63 64

2nd Round

(1)Neuza Silva (POR) v Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 46 63 61
(Q)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. (Q)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 61 62

Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. (Q)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 60 63
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v (7)Frederica Piedade (POR) 63 75

(6)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v (Q)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 64 64
Giulia Gabba (ITA) v (3)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 64 62

(wc)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) d. (Q)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) 60 75
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v (2)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 46 63 63

QF

(1)Neuza Silva (POR) v (Q)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 64 63
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) 64 61
(6)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v Giulia Gabba (ITA) 62 76(4)
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v (wc)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 63 75

SF

(1)Neuza Silva (POR) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 63 64
(6)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 62 64

Final

(6)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. (1)Neuza Silva (POR) 62 67(5) 63



$25k Kharkiv (UKR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (1) BYE
Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) defeated Anna SALTANOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-3 

Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) defeated Maryna KARIUK (UKR) 6-0 Retired
Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) (16) defeated Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-3 

Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Ganna PIVEN (UKR) defeated Oksana FEDORENKO (UKR) 6-2 6-0 

Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) defeated Katerina ILYINA (UKR) 6-3 6-4 
Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) defeated Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) (13) 7-5 6-2 

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (3) BYE
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) 7-5 6-3 

Maria MOSOLOVA (RUS) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 6-0 6-3 
Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (11) defeated Irina CHAUKINA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 

Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (4) BYE
Elena KUZNETSOVA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina KISELEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) defeated Anna BEREZKA (UKR) 6-1 6-1 
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (10) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 6-3 6-4 

Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (5) defeated Anastasiia RYZHENKOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-1 
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-0 

Anna KOCHIGINA (RUS) defeated Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) 6-1 6-4 
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (12) defeated Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 

Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (6) defeated Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) 7-5 6-3 
Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 6-1 6-2 

Alona FOMINA (UKR) defeated Tetyana SHEVCHUK (UKR) 6-0 6-0 
Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) (9) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-0 

Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Daria SHILINA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 
Iryna KYRYCHENKO (UKR) defeated Dariya DASHUTINA (UKR) 6-3 6-2 

Kate ZUEVA (UKR) defeated Yulia KULIKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 
Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) (15) defeated Elyzaveta TYMCHENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-4 

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Natalia ZIMINOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) defeated Tatsiana TETERINA (BLR) 6-1 6-2 

Elena KORNILOVA (RUS) defeated Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-0 
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) (14) defeated Yana SHULAEVA (UKR) 6-1 6-0 

2nd Round

Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) (16) defeated Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) 6-1 6-3 

Ganna PIVEN (UKR) defeated Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (2) 6-1 6-2 
Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) defeated Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) 6-2 6-4 

Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (3) 6-1 6-4 
Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (11) defeated Maria MOSOLOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2 

Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (4) defeated Elena KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (10) 6-4 2-6 
7-5 

Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) defeated Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (5) 4-6 6-2 7-6(4) 
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (12) defeated Anna KOCHIGINA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 

Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (6) defeated Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) 6-3 6-3 
Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) (9) defeated Alona FOMINA (UKR) 7-5 6-1 

Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Iryna KYRYCHENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-1 
Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) (15) defeated Kate ZUEVA (UKR) 4-0 Retired

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) (14) defeated Elena KORNILOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0

Final Round

Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) (16) 3-6 6-1 6-4 
Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) defeated Ganna PIVEN (UKR) 6-4 2-6 6-3 
Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (11) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 7-5 6-4 
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) defeated Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (4) 6-3 7-5 
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (12) 7-6(5) 7-6(3) 
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (6) defeated Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) (9) 6-3 6-2 
Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) (15) defeated Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (7) 6-4 6-3 
Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) (14) 7-5 4-6 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 61 62
Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 63 06 76(2)

Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) v (wc)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) 63 64
(7)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v (Q)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 63 61
 
Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. (4)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 63 46 62
(wc)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) v (Q)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 64 63

Maya Gaverova (RUS) v (wc)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 75 46 64
(8)Galyna Kosyk (UKR) v (wc)Sasha Khabibulina (BLR) 60 62

Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (6)Michelle Gerards (NED) 31 Ret.
(Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. (Q)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) 60 61

Marina Shamayko (RUS) v (Q)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 64 36 63
(3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v (Q)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 63 62

Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (LL)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 46 62 76(4)
Natalia Orlova (RUS) v (Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 62 16 61

Ana Timotic (SRB) v (Q)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 63 64
(2)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 62 64

2nd Round

(1)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 06 62 63
Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) v (7)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 46 63 61

Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. (wc)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 36 62 64
Maya Gaverova (RUS) v (8)Galyna Kosyk (UKR) 62 64

Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 76(2) 46 62
(3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v Marina Shamayko (RUS) 62 46 62

Natalia Orlova (RUS) v Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 62 57 60
(2)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Ana Timotic (SRB) 57 63 61

QF

Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) v (1)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 64 61
Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 63 61
Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 26 76(5) 63
Natalia Orlova (RUS) v (2)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 26 75 30 Ret.

SF

Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) v Varvara Galanina (RUS) 16 76(5) 64
Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 26 76(1) 64

Final

Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 63 46 61



$10k Rabat (MAR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (1) BYE
Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) BYE

Carolina DELGADO (CHI) BYE
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) BYE

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (2) BYE
Sheryl GERSHON (USA) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 

Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) BYE
Natalia KHAKIMOVA (RUS) BYE

Alexandra RILEY (USA) (3) BYE
Anastasia SHCHILINSKAYA (RUS) BYE

Ine NOWE (BEL) defeated Alicia DE LA CAPILLA (ESP) 7-5 6-1 
Sharani GAINI (IND) BYE

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (4) BYE
Li XI (CHN) BYE

Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) BYE
Simone FRANK (CAN) BYE

Shivika BURMAN (IND) (5) BYE
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) BYE

So-Yeon KIM (KOR) BYE
Asmae BENZIT (MAR) BYE

Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) (6) BYE
Marine SORG (FRA) BYE

Michelle DE GROOT (NED) BYE
Yasmina DEMANE (NED) BYE

Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) (7) BYE
Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 

Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) BYE
Charlotte PIRES (POR) BYE

Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (8) BYE
Ghizlane HATIM (MAR) BYE

Bouwiena BOER (NED) BYE
Anastasia BURMISTROVA (RUS) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (1) defeated Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) defeated Carolina DELGADO (CHI) 6-0 6-0 

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (2) defeated Sheryl GERSHON (USA) 6-3 6-3 
Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Natalia KHAKIMOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3 

Anastasia SHCHILINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) (3) 6-4 6-1 
Ine NOWE (BEL) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) 6-0 6-0 

Li XI (CHN) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (4) 6-2 4-0 Retired
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) defeated Simone FRANK (CAN) 6-0 6-0 

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) (5) 6-3 6-3 
So-Yeon KIM (KOR) defeated Asmae BENZIT (MAR) 6-2 6-1 

Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) (6) defeated Marine SORG (FRA) 6-3 7-5 
Yasmina DEMANE (NED) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 2-6 6-0 6-0 

Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) (7) 6-4 0-6 6-4 
Charlotte PIRES (POR) defeated Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-1 

Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (8) defeated Ghizlane HATIM (MAR) 6-1 6-3 
Bouwiena BOER (NED) defeated Anastasia BURMISTROVA (RUS) (9) 7-5 6-1 

Final Round

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (1) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-3 2-6 6-3 
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (2) defeated Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-2 6-1 
Anastasia SHCHILINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Ine NOWE (BEL) 6-1 6-1 
Li XI (CHN) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 7-5 6-2 
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) defeated So-Yeon KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-2 
Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) (6) defeated Yasmina DEMANE (NED) 6-1 6-0 
Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Charlotte PIRES (POR) 6-0 6-2 
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (8) defeated Bouwiena BOER (NED) 6-0 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 62 60
Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) v Fatima El Allami (MAR) 26 62 63

(Q)Ineke Mergaert (BEL) d. (Q)Li Xi (CHN) 62 36 75
Tara Wigan (GBR) d. (6)Lioudmila Nikoian (ARM) 62 62

(3)Magali De Lattre (POR) v (wc)Habiba Ifrakh (MAR) 75 61
(wc)Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. (Q)Fatma Al Nabhani (MAR) 46 61 76(5)

Avgusta Tsybycheva (RUS) d. Chloe Babet (FRA) 63 64
(8)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) v (Q)Anastasia Shchilinskaya (RUS) 60 63

(5)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 75 64
(wc)Lamia Essaadi (MAR) d. (LL)Ine Nowe (BEL) 61 61

(Q)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 63 Ret.
(Q)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. (4)Parul Goswami (IND) 61 75

(7)Parija Maloo (IND) v Giorgia Mortello (ITA) 26 64 64
(wc)Lina Bennani (MAR) d. Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) 61 64

(Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Veronika Domagala (POL) 61 16 76(0)
(Q)Alize Lim (FRA) d. (2)Catarina Ferreira (POR) 61 57 63

2nd Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) 57 60 61
(Q)Ineke Mergaert (BEL) d. Tara Wigan (GBR) 63 26 62

(3)Magali De Lattre (POR) v (wc)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 64 63
Avgusta Tsybycheva (RUS) d. (8)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 63 57 75

(wc)Lamia Essaadi (MAR) d. (5)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 76(1) 63
(Q)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) d. (Q)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 76(4) 61

(wc)Lina Bennani (MAR) d. (7)Parija Maloo (IND) 63 46 64
(Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (Q)Alize Lim (FRA) 62 63

QF

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (Q)Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 63 62
(3)Magali De Lattre (POR) v Avgusta Tsybycheva (RUS) 62 64
(wc)Lamia Essaadi (MAR) d. (Q)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 06 76(0) 63
(Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (wc)Lina Bennani (MAR) 64 64

SF

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (3)Magali De Lattre (POR) 62 75
(Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (wc)Lamia Essaadi (MAR) 75 63

Final

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. (Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 61 64



$10k Gausdal (NOR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Milica TOMIC (SUI) (1) defeated () 
Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) defeated () 
Lucia GATTI (ITA) defeated () 
Laura HORNSBY (GBR) defeated () 
Rachel MICHELL (GBR) defeated () 
Dominika ROZANSKA (POL) defeated () 
Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) defeated () 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Marcella Koek (NED) v BYE
Hayley Ericksen (AUS) d. (Q)Rachel Michell (GBR) w/o

(wc)Svenja Weidemann (GER) d. (Q)Lucia Gatti (ITA) 61 62
(8)Goele Lemmens (BEL) d. Naoko Eto (JPN) w/o

(3)Patricia Chirea (ROU) v (Q)Laura Hornbsy (GBR) 61 60
(Q)Elzyata Sovaeva (RUS) d. Gally De Wael (BEL) w/o

Andrea Munch-Hermansen (DEN) d. (Q)Dominika Rozanska (POL) 60 60
Julia Matojan (EST) d. (7)Tegan Edwards (RSA) 63 64

Karina Isayan (RUS) d. (6/Q)Milica Tomic (SUI) 46 61 63
Kim Stierli (SUI) d. Mikaela Hockman (SWE) 60 60

Marie-Perrine Baudouin (FRA) d. Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 64 60
(4)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. (wc)Stine Sebakk (NOR) 61 61

(5)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) d. Daniela Islamaj (ALB) 61 60
Helene Auensen (NOR) d. Marinela Antonic (AUS) 75 60

Barbara Kvelstein (EST) v (Q)Jennifer Allan (GBR) 76(3) 63
(2)Mona Barthel (GER) v (wc)Maria Klein (SWE) 60 60

2nd Round

Hayley Ericksen (AUS) d. (1)Marcella Koek (NED) 57 62 64
(wc)Svenja Weidemann (GER) d. (8)Goele Lemmens (BEL) 60 62

(3)Patricia Chirea (ROU) v (Q)Elzyata Sovaeva (RUS) 64 61
Julia Matojan (EST) d. Andrea Munch-Hermansen (DEN) 06 62 63

Karina Isayan (RUS) d. Kim Stierli (SUI) 62 61
Marie-Perrine Baudouin (FRA) d. (4)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 16 76(4) 60

Helene Auensen (NOR) d. (5)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 61 62
(2)Mona Barthel (GER) v Barbara Kvelstein (EST) 61 60

QF

(wc)Svenja Weidemann (GER) d. Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 61 62
(3)Patricia Chirea (ROU) v Julia Matojan (EST) 16 64 61
Marie-Perrine Baudouin (FRA) d. Karina Isayan (RUS) 61 61
(2)Mona Barthel (GER) v Helene Auensen (NOR) 67(6) 64 61

SF

(wc)Svenja Weidemann (GER) d. (3)Patricia Chirea (ROU) 62 63
(2)Mona Barthel (GER) v Marie-Perrine Baudouin (FRA) 75 60

Final

(wc)Svenja Weidemann (GER) d. (2)Mona Barthel (GER) 62 63



$10k Jesi (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) defeated Stephanie MUELLER (GER) 6-3 6-1 
Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) defeated Gea CAMPANA (ITA) 6-3 6-3 

Lisa WAGNER (AUT) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 
Sonia SANDANO (ITA) defeated Carlotta SARTORI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Mawuena ANKUTSE (GBR) 6-2 6-2 
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) BYE

Jade SCHOELINK (NED) BYE
Ludovica PERRI (ITA) defeated Laura CLAUS (GER) 6-3 6-1 

Giulia PASINI (ITA) BYE
Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Stefania IMOLESI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 

Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) defeated Carina LITFIN (GER) 6-2 6-0 
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated Virginia LAZZARINI (ITA) 6-2 3-0 Retired

Deborah PAGANI (ITA) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 6-4 1-6 7-5 
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) defeated Alessia BIANCHI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 

Jodie WILLIAMS (GBR) defeated Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) 6-4 Retired
Micaela MORONI (ITA) BYE

Final Round

Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) defeated Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) 6-0 7-6(2) 
Sonia SANDANO (ITA) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-1 7-5 
Jade SCHOELINK (NED) defeated Ludovica PERRI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 7-5 Retired
Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 7-5 7-6(5) 
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) defeated Deborah PAGANI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 
Jodie WILLIAMS (GBR) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Cristina Celani (ITA) v (Q)Jodie Williams (GBR) 61 63
(wc)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) d. (Q)Sonia Sandano (ITA) 64 63

Lara Meccico (ITA) v (wc)Alice Savoretti (ITA) 64 76(2)
(7)Alice Balducci (ITA) v (LL)Ludovica Perri (ITA) w/o

(Q)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) d. (3)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 63 26 75
(Q)Giulia Lambiase (ITA) v (wc)Federica Denti (ITA) 36 61 64

Sabrina Capannolo (USA) d. Aleksandra Markovic (SRB) 62 64
(6)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) v (Q)Camilla Bortolon (ITA) 62 63

Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. (LL)Deborah Pagani (ITA) 60 62
Martina Gledacheva (BUL) v (Q)Jade Schoelink (NED) 64 61

Claudia Giovine (ITA) v (Q)Carolina Orsi (ITA) 62 61
(4)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) v Lisa Marshall (RSA) 61 63

(5)Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) v Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 75 76(4)
(Q)Giulia Gasparri (ITA) d. Gabriela Roux (CHI) 36 76(4) 64

(LL)Elena Bertoia (ITA) v (wc)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 61 63
(LL)Stefania Fadabini (ITA) v Paola Sprovieri (GER) 64 62

2nd Round

(1)Cristina Celani (ITA) v (wc)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) 61 60
(7)Alice Balducci (ITA) v Lara Meccico (ITA) 57 64 61

(Q)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) d. (Q)Giulia Lambiase (ITA) 64 62
(6)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) v Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 57 63 60

Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 62 60
Claudia Giovine (ITA) v (4)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 64 61

(Q)Giulia Gasparri (ITA) d. (5)Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) 46 75 75
(LL)Elena Bertoia (ITA) v (LL)Stefania Fadabini (ITA) 63 16 62

QF

(1)Cristina Celani (ITA) v (7)Alice Balducci (ITA) 64 64
(6)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) v (Q)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 61 64
Claudia Giovine (ITA) v Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 60 76(5)
(Q)Giulia Gasparri (ITA) d. (LL)Elena Bertoia (ITA) 62 61

SF

(1)Cristina Celani (ITA) d. (6)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 64 63
Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (Q)Giulia Gasparri (ITA) 57 75 63

Final

Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (1)Cristina Celani (ITA) 62 63



$10k Hunedoara (HUN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) BYE
Andrea REBROVA (SVK) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-1 6-0 

Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) defeated Ana GRINDEANU (ROU) 6-0 6-0 
Alexandra APOSTU (ROU) BYE

Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) (2) BYE
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Madalina-Daniela GUGILA (ROU) 6-0 6-1 

Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) 3-6 6-1 6-3 
Dominika JASOVA (SVK) BYE

Elisa PETH (GER) (3) BYE
Zhanna PANFILKINA (RUS) defeated Frances MILLER (AUS) 6-2 6-0 

Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 6-4 6-2 
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) defeated Julia BREUSS (AUT) 1-6 2-0 Retired

Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA (RUS) BYE
Bianca BRASOVEANU (ROU) defeated Tamara DOBROVOLNA (SVK) 6-0 6-4 

Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) defeated Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 6-2 6-2 
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Irena MYKYTYN (UKR) 6-4 6-2 

Alexandra STUPARU (ROU) BYE
Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Alina-Silvana MOISE (ROU) 7-5 5-7 6-3 

Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 4-6 6-0 6-1 

Sandra ION (ROU) BYE
Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-1 

Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-3 7-6(3) 
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) defeated Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) 6-2 6-0 

Andra CORNEA (ROU) BYE
Sonia Stefania NEGRILA (ROU) defeated Denisa DUMITRESCU (AUS) 6-4 6-0 

Ivana BELEJOVA (SVK) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-4 6-3 
Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Livia-Vasilica GHERMAN (ROU) 6-2 6-1 

Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) BYE
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Alexandra BOROVINA (ROU) 6-4 6-0 

Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Gabriela EUFRASIO (BRA) 6-0 6-1 
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Andreea RUSU (ROU) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Andrea REBROVA (SVK) 6-4 6-0 
Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) defeated Alexandra APOSTU (ROU) 6-3 6-2 

Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) (2) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Dominika JASOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-4 

Elisa PETH (GER) (3) defeated Zhanna PANFILKINA (RUS) 6-4 5-4 Retired
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-2 6-2 

Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA (RUS) defeated Bianca BRASOVEANU (ROU) 6-4 2-6 7-6(7) 
Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) defeated Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) 6-2 6-1 

Alexandra STUPARU (ROU) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-2 6-0 
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 6-2 6-2 

Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) defeated Sandra ION (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-3 6-4 

Andra CORNEA (ROU) defeated Sonia Stefania NEGRILA (ROU) 6-3 6-0 
Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Ivana BELEJOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-3 

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-1 
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-3 

Final Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) 7-6(5) 7-5 
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) (2) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 6-3 6-2 
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Elisa PETH (GER) (3) 4-6 6-4 4-1 Retired
Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) defeated Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-2 
Alexandra STUPARU (ROU) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-2 6-3 
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) defeated Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) 7-5 7-5 
Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Andra CORNEA (ROU) 6-0 6-1 
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) 5-7 6-3 7-6(3) 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v (Q)Martina Kostalova (SVK) 46 63 64
Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v Nevena Selakovic (SRB) 61 63

(Q)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) v (wc)Ioana-Laura Alecsiu (ROU) 62 62
(7)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) v (Q)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 63 63

(4)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v (SE)Anna Movsisyan (ARM) 75 62
(Q)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v (LL)Rebecca Horompoliova (SVK) 63 64

Veronica Popovici (ROU) v (wc)Patricia Avramescu (ROU) 60 60
(8)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) v (Q)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) 64 62

Dalia Zafirova (BUL) d. (5)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 63 60
Chen Astrugo (ISR) v Beatris Simion (ROU) 75 60

Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR) v (Q)Ksenia Lopina (UKR) 64 75
(3)Diana Enache (ROU) v (Q)Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 61 61

(6)Elora Dabija (ROU) v (Q)Alexandra Stuparu (ROU) 60 62
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. Patricia Veresova (SVK) 64 62

Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) v (wc)Luiza Coman (ROU) 61 61
(2)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (LL)Elisa Peth (GER) 67(6) 75 64

2nd Round

Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v (1)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 63 63
(7)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) v (Q)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) 60 62

(4)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v (Q)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 62 63
(8)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) v Veronica Popovici (ROU) 62 64

Chen Astrugo (ISR) v Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 63 62
(3)Diana Enache (ROU) v Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR) 75 61

(6)Elora Dabija (ROU) v Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 63 61
(2)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) 64 64

QF

Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v (7)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) 46 75 64
(8)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) v (4)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 06 64 63
(3)Diana Enache (ROU) v Chen Astrugo (ISR) 62 62
(6)Elora Dabija (ROU) v (2)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 46 76(5) 63

SF

Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. (8)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) 63 62
(3)Diana Enache (ROU) d. (6)Elora Dabija (ROU) 62 44 Ret.

Final

(3)Diana Enache (ROU) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 62 46 61



$10k Horb (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (1) 6-1 6-1 
Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) defeated Franziska GOETZ (GER) 6-3 6-3 

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) (2) 6-3 6-4 
Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-0 7-6(4) 

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Manuela PIETZUCH (GER) 6-0 6-2 
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Leonie ATHANASIADIS (GER) 6-0 7-6(4) 

Kim BERGHAUS (GER) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1 
Theresa JOBST (GER) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 0-6 6-4 6-1 

Verena SCHMID (GER) defeated Jil WAGNER (GER) 6-1 7-5 
Katharina JOBST (GER) defeated Laura SADRIA (GER) 6-4 6-2 

Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 7-5 6-4 
Steffi BACHOFER (GER) defeated Desiree JAKLE (GER) 6-1 7-5 

Anna-Benita FUCHS (GER) defeated Barbora ZIACIKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0 
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Nicola GEUER (GER) 7-5 6-4 

Marlena PIETZUCH (GER) defeated Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) 6-4 6-2 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) 6-2 6-2 

Final Round

Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) defeated Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) 7-6(1) 6-1 
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 6-3 6-3 
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) (3) 6-3 6-1 
Kim BERGHAUS (GER) defeated Theresa JOBST (GER) 6-3 6-1 
Katharina JOBST (GER) defeated Verena SCHMID (GER) 6-3 6-1 
Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Steffi BACHOFER (GER) 6-3 6-1 
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Anna-Benita FUCHS (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-3 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Marlena PIETZUCH (GER) 6-0 3-0 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 62 61
(wc)Katrin Schmidt (GER) d. (wc)Julia Wais (GER) 57 64 75

Karolina Nowak (GER) v (Q)Bianca Koch (GER) 60 63
(Q)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) v Martina Balogova (SVK) 30 Ret.

(4)Hanna Nooni (SWE) v Dianne Hollands (NZL) 62 62
Jana Jandova (CZE) v (wc)Kim-Alena Twelker (GER) 62 61

(LL)Petra Krejsova (CZE) d. (Q)Tereza Bekerova (CZE) 63 60
(7)Federica Quercia (ITA) v (Q)Angelique Van Der Meet (NED) 75 64

Anna Wishink (AUS) d. (6)Laura Haberkorn (GER) 61 76(3)
Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. Madlen Kadur (GER) 62 75

(Q)Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. (Q)Kim Berghaus (GER) 63 62
Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (3)Syna Kayser (GER) 62 75

Simona Dobra (CZE) d. (5)Romana Janshen (NED) 60 63
Alenka Hubacek (AUS) v (Q)Katharina Jobst (GER) 64 75

Emilie Bacquet (FRA) d. Danielle Harmsen (NED) 46 62 63
(wc)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. (2)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 76(8) 57 76(5)

2nd Round

(1)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (wc)Katrin Schmidt (GER) 62 61
Karolina Nowak (GER) v (Q)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 63 57 61

Jana Jandova (CZE) v (4)Hanna Nooni (SWE) 75 26 62
(7)Federica Quercia (ITA) v (LL)Petra Krejsova (CZE) 62 62

Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. Anna Wishink (AUS) 75 75
Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (Q)Karin Morgosova (SVK) 64 20 Ret.

Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 60 61
(wc)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 64 63

QF

(1)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Karolina Nowak (GER) 63 61
(7)Federica Quercia (ITA) v Jana Jandova (CZE) 57 62 76(5)
Korina Perkovic (GER) d. Zorica Petrov (SRB) 61 75
Simona Dobra (CZE) d. (wc)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 61 64

SF

(1)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (7)Federica Quercia (ITA) 62 62
Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Korina Perkovic (GER) 64 Ret.

Final

(1)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Simona Dobra (CZE) 26 63 61



$10k Evansville (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Megan MOULTON-LEVY (USA) (1) BYE
Nicole BARTNIK (USA) defeated Kara LEONARD (USA) 6-0 6-2 

Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) defeated Jovana VASIC (USA) 6-2 6-2 
Catriona STEWART (GBR) defeated Whitney WILSON (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Stephanie ROY (CAN) (2) BYE
Lauren LUI (USA) defeated Mia FIOCCA (USA) 6-2 6-1 

Tamara DAY (RSA) defeated Abigail GREIF (USA) 6-3 6-0 
Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) defeated Christine BUREK (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Lauren HERRING (USA) BYE
Kathleen HENRY (USA) defeated Spencer M. Rhodes RHODES (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Katerina SEVCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Lenka HLADIKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1 
Sarah FOSTER (USA) defeated Violetta TOSMUK (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-4 

Marine NIZRI SPIEGEL (USA) BYE
Denise MURESAN (USA) defeated Phoebe DI LEO (USA) 6-3 6-4 

Laurianne HENRY (USA) defeated Marlene RYAN (USA) 6-4 6-3 
Emina BEKTAS (USA) defeated Dana HARTMAN (USA) 6-0 6-1 

Jessica HUHNKE (USA) BYE
Carmen SANDOR (CAN) defeated Victoria AYALA (USA) 6-0 5-0 Retired

Elizabeth BONDI (USA) defeated Katelyn FULCHER (USA) 6-2 6-1 
Molly SCOTT (USA) defeated Kristin MESSMER (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Lindsey LONERGAN (USA) BYE
Nida HAMILTON (USA) defeated Tinesta ROWE (JAM) 6-4 6-4 

Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Karina TORRES-FERRER (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Emily GELBER (USA) defeated Marilyn BAKER (USA) 6-1 6-3 

Chloe JONES (USA) BYE
Erica KRISAN (USA) defeated Joanna MATHER (USA) 6-2 7-6(6) 

Sarah FANSLER (USA) defeated Yuka HIGASHI (JPN) 6-1 6-4 
Rachel JANSSEN (USA) defeated Dewonder DAVIS (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Lynsey BOCHENEK (USA) BYE
Zuzana ZEMENOVA (SVK) defeated Stephany CHANG (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Jennifer YEN (USA) defeated Lindsay SULLIVAN (USA) 6-1 6-3 

2nd Round

Megan MOULTON-LEVY (USA) (1) defeated Nicole BARTNIK (USA) 6-0 6-2 
Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 5-7 6-3 6-1 

Lauren LUI (USA) defeated Stephanie ROY (CAN) (2) 7-5 6-3 
Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) defeated Tamara DAY (RSA) 6-2 6-1 

Lauren HERRING (USA) defeated Kathleen HENRY (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Katerina SEVCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Sarah FOSTER (USA) 7-6(2) 6-1 

Denise MURESAN (USA) defeated Marine NIZRI SPIEGEL (USA) 6-4 6-1 
Laurianne HENRY (USA) defeated Emina BEKTAS (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Carmen SANDOR (CAN) defeated Jessica HUHNKE (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Molly SCOTT (USA) defeated Elizabeth BONDI (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Nida HAMILTON (USA) defeated Lindsey LONERGAN (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Emily GELBER (USA) defeated Eleanor PETERS (USA) 6-1 6-3 

Chloe JONES (USA) defeated Erica KRISAN (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Sarah FANSLER (USA) defeated Rachel JANSSEN (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Zuzana ZEMENOVA (SVK) defeated Lynsey BOCHENEK (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Jennifer YEN (USA) 6-0 6-2 

Final Round

Megan MOULTON-LEVY (USA) (1) defeated Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) 6-2 6-1 
Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) defeated Lauren LUI (USA) 6-0 6-2 
Lauren HERRING (USA) defeated Katerina SEVCIKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-3 
Denise MURESAN (USA) defeated Laurianne HENRY (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-1 
Molly SCOTT (USA) defeated Carmen SANDOR (CAN) 6-2 6-0 
Emily GELBER (USA) defeated Nida HAMILTON (USA) 6-3 6-3 
Sarah FANSLER (USA) defeated Chloe JONES (USA) 4-6 6-1 7-5 
Zuzana ZEMENOVA (SVK) defeated Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) d. (1)Alison Riske (USA) 62 36 61
Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) v (Q)Emily Gelber (USA) 63 62

Moe Kawatoko (JPN) d. (LL)Lauren Liu (USA) 46 63 63
(6)Anna Lubinsky (USA) v (wc)Stephanie Hazlett (USA) 75 21 Ret.

(3)Rebecca Marino (CAN) v (Q)Lauren Herring (USA) 36 64 62 
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) v (wc)Courtney Dolehide (USA) 26 61 64

Brooke Bolander (USA) d. Alexa Guarachi (USA) 75 64 
(5)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v (Q)Sarah Fansler (USA) 46 63 76(1)

(8)Laura Bsoul (GER) v (LL)Carmen Sandor (CAN) 60 60
Emily Fraser (USA) d. Ellah Nze (USA) 64 46 63

(Q)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) v (wc)Jacqueline Wu (USA) 60 61
(4)Danielle Mills (USA) v (Q)Denise Muresan (USA) 64 36 62

(7)Tori Kinard (USA) v Kirsten Flower (USA) 36 63 60 
(Q)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. Vasilisa Bardina (RUS) 63 64

(Q)Molly Scott (USA) v (wc)Samantha Powers (USA) 61 64
(2)Nicole Gibbs (USA) v Yuliana Motyl (CAN) 61 62

2nd Round

(Q)Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) d. Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) 63 76(4)
(6)Anna Lubinsky (USA) v Moe Kawatoko (JPN) 62 61

Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) v (3)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 46 64 62
(5)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v Brooke Bolander (USA) 76(4) 46 62

Emily Fraser (USA) d. (8)Laura Bsoul (GER) 64 75
(Q)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) v (4)Danielle Mills (USA) 61 61

(Q)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. (7)Tori Kinard (USA) 63 62
(2)Nicole Gibbs (USA) v (Q)Molly Scott (USA) 64 62

QF

(Q)Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) d. (6)Anna Lubinsky (USA) 61 54 Ret.
(5)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 67(3) 63 64
(Q)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) v Emily Fraser (USA) 64 62
(Q)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. (2)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 36 76(5) 63

SF

(5)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (Q)Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) 16 63 75
(Q)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. (Q)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 62 63

Final

(Q)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. (5)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 63 64



$10k Brasilia (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Marcela HENRIQUES BRANDAO (BRA) BYE
Juliana PIRES (BRA) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 5-7 6-3 6-3 

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) BYE
Vanessa Antonia Soares TAVARES (BRA) BYE

Andressa GARCIA (BRA) BYE
Ana Izabela OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Raisa GUASTI (BRA) 6-4 7-6(5) 

Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) defeated Luiza SONNERVIG (BRA) 4-6 6-2 7-5 
Nicole HERZOG (BRA) BYE

Marina LEBRAO (BRA) BYE
Renata DIAS (BRA) defeated Martina TRIERWEILER (BRA) 2-6 7-6(7) 6-1 

Karina SOUZA (BRA) BYE
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) BYE

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) BYE
Paula FEITOSA (BRA) defeated Gabriela SCAFF-HADDAD (BRA) 6-1 6-2 

Melissa SILVA (BRA) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-3 6-2 
Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) BYE

Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) BYE
Gabriela VIEIRA (BRA) defeated Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) 6-0 6-1 

Isabela MIRO (BRA) BYE
Mariana SONNERVIG (BRA) BYE

Nikaelli MACIEL (BRA) BYE
Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) defeated Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) 6-3 7-6(2) 

Isadora BUSCH (BRA) BYE
Verena PICCOLO (BRA) BYE

Maiara OLIVERA (BRA) BYE
Luana FLESSAK (BRA) defeated Renata POSTAL (BRA) 6-0 6-3 

Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) BYE
Stefania HADDAD (BRA) BYE

Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) BYE
Marilia CAMARA (BRA) defeated Giovanna PORTIOLLI (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-1 

Sabrina DOS REIS (BRA) BYE
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) BYE

2nd Round

Juliana PIRES (BRA) defeated Marcela HENRIQUES BRANDAO (BRA) 6-1 4-6 6-3 
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Vanessa Antonia Soares TAVARES (BRA) 7-5 6-3 

Andressa GARCIA (BRA) defeated Ana Izabela OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-3 
Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) defeated Nicole HERZOG (BRA) 6-3 6-4 

Marina LEBRAO (BRA) defeated Renata DIAS (BRA) 2-6 6-4 6-4 
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 6-3 6-0 

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Paula FEITOSA (BRA) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-4 
Melissa SILVA (BRA) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-0 6-0 

Gabriela VIEIRA (BRA) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 7-5 7-5 
Mariana SONNERVIG (BRA) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-3 7-5 

Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) defeated Nikaelli MACIEL (BRA) 6-2 6-4 
Verena PICCOLO (BRA) defeated Isadora BUSCH (BRA) 3-6 6-1 7-6(5) 

Maiara OLIVERA (BRA) defeated Luana FLESSAK (BRA) Walkover
Stefania HADDAD (BRA) defeated Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) 7-5 6-2 

Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Marilia CAMARA (BRA) 6-1 Retired
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) defeated Sabrina DOS REIS (BRA) 6-0 6-3 

Final Round

Juliana PIRES (BRA) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-4 6-4 
Andressa GARCIA (BRA) defeated Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Marina LEBRAO (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-1 
Melissa SILVA (BRA) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-3 7-5 
Gabriela VIEIRA (BRA) defeated Mariana SONNERVIG (BRA) 6-3 6-1 
Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 6-3 7-6(4) 
Maiara OLIVERA (BRA) defeated Stefania HADDAD (BRA) 6-2 6-2 
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-3 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (1) defeated Gabriela VIEIRA (BRA) 6-1 6-2 
Carla TIENE (BRA) defeated Maiara OLIVERA (BRA) 6-0 6-2 

Larissa CARVALHO (BRA) defeated Nicole BUITONI (BRA) 6-2 6-2 
Flavia BORGES (BRA) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) (7) 6-3 6-1 

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) 7-5 6-3 
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Juliana PIRES (BRA) 6-1 6-3 

Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) defeated Melissa SILVA (BRA) 7-5 6-0 
Andressa GARCIA (BRA) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (5) 6-0 6-2 

Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (8) defeated Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) 7-5 6-1 
Lara RAFFUL (BRA) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-4 6-2 

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) 7-5 6-4 
Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (4) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-3 6-1 

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (6) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 4-6 7-5 6-3 

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) 6-4 6-3 
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) defeated Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) 6-2 6-1 

2nd Round

Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (1) defeated Carla TIENE (BRA) 6-2 6-2 
Larissa CARVALHO (BRA) defeated Flavia BORGES (BRA) 6-2 6-3 

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) 6-2 6-4 
Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) defeated Andressa GARCIA (BRA) 4-6 7-5 6-1 

Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (8) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-4 
Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (4) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-2 

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (6) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) 7-6(4) 7-5 
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 5-7 6-1 6-2 

QF

Larissa CARVALHO (BRA) defeated Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (1) 1-6 6-2 6-4 
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-4 7-5 
Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (4) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (8) 6-1 6-7(2) 6-3 
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (6) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) 7-5 6-2 

SF

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Larissa CARVALHO (BRA) 6-2 6-4 
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (6) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (4) 6-2 6-2 

Final

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (6) 6-2 6-4 

Last edited by tobi : Jul 27th, 2008 at 08:29 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Aug 2nd, 2008, 06:43 PM   #74
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jul 28

Code:
$75k Rimini (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v Gianna Doz (CRO) 64 64
Camila Giorgi (ITA) v Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 61 62

Martina Caciotti (ITA) v (wc)Giulia Pasini (ITA) 62 62
(7)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v Letizia Lo Re (ITA) 64 46 62

(2)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 62 75
Paola Cigui (ITA) d. Mika Urbancic (SLO) 60 46 64

Magdalena Kucerova (GER) v (wc)Kerstin Kreis (GER) 60 63
(5)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) 64 60

(3)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v (wc)Giulia Lambiase (ITA) 60 63
Monika Kochanova (SVK) v Aleksandra Markovic (SRB) 61 61

Alison Bai (AUS) v (wc)Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 61 62
(wc)Francesca Bernardi (ITA) d. (8)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 64 64

(4/wc)Katalin Marosi (HUN) v Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 60 62
Tina Obrez (SLO) v Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 67(5) 64 10 Ret.

Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 57 64 64
(6)Astrid Besser (ITA) v Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 62 75

2nd Round

Camila Giorgi (ITA) v (1)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 63 64
Martina Caciotti (ITA) v (7)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 62 61

(2)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v Paola Cigui (ITA) 76(5) 61
(5)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v Magdalena Kucerova (GER) 26 64 61

(3)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v Monika Kochanova (SVK) 62 75
Alison Bai (AUS) v (wc)Francesca Bernardi (ITA) 62 36 60

(4/wc)Katalin Marosi (HUN) v Tina Obrez (SLO) 26 63 76(3)
(6)Astrid Besser (ITA) v Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 61 67(4) 62

Final Round

Camila Giorgi (ITA) v Martina Caciotti (ITA) 63 62
(5)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v (2)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 61 63
(3)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v Alison Bai (AUS) 60 60
(4/wc)Katalin Marosi (HUN) v (6)Astrid Besser (ITA) 61 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) v Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 61 60
(Q)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 64 16 61

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v (Q)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 64 61
(8)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 60 61

(wc)Mara Santangelo (ITA) d. (3)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 63 62
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v (wc)Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 62

Amanda Elliott (GBR) v (Q)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 36 61 62
(6)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v Alberta Brianti (ITA) 67(8) 63 75

(7)Kathrin Woerle (GER) v Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 64 63
(Q)Katalin Marosi (HUN) v (LL)Alison Bai (AUS) 62 61

Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. Kyra Nagy (HUN) 64 63
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) v Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) 63 60

(wc)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. (5)Julia Schruff (GER) 46 64 64
(wc)Roberta Vinci (ITA) v Valentina Sassi (ITA) 64 62

Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. Alexia Virgili (ITA) 64 64
(2)Maret Ani (EST) v Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 64 36 75

2nd Round

(1)Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) v (Q)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 63 64
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (8)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 75 57 76(8)

(wc)Mara Santangelo (ITA) v Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 76(3) 64
(6)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v Amanda Elliott (GBR) 60 63

(7)Kathrin Woerle (GER) v (Q)Katalin Marosi (HUN) 63 62
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) v Giulia Gabba (ITA) 61 63

(wc)Roberta Vinci (ITA) v (wc)Ana Bogdan (ROU) 61 75
(2)Maret Ani (EST) v Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 75 36 63

QF

(1)Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) v Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 76(4) 62
(6)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v (wc)Mara Santangelo (ITA) 63 61
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) v (7)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 61 64
(wc)Roberta Vinci (ITA) v (2)Maret Ani (EST) 76(4) 62

SF

(1)Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. (6)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 61 64
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. (wc)Roberta Vinci (ITA) 76(1) 64

Final

Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. (1)Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) 61 62



$50k+H Dnipropetrovsk (UKR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (1)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 64 31 Ret.
Elena Kulikova (RUS) v Natalia Orlova (RUS) 63 32 Ret.

Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) v (wc)Anna Karavayeva (UKR) 62 64
(6)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v Margarita Edinarova (RUS) 63 76(3)

(2)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v (wc)Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) 62 64
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Ganna Piven (UKR) 62 62

Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) 61 62
(5)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) v Oksana Pavlova (UKR) 64 Ret.

(3)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) v Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 61 60
Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) 60 63

Elena Chernyakova (RUS) v Oksana Khomyk (UKR) 76(5) 61
(7)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) v (wc)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 46 62 75

(4)Julia Glushko (ISR) v Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 61 61
Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 63 64

(wc)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) v (wc)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 75 62
(8)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v (wc)Yulia Pilnik (UKR) 60 60

2nd Round

Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Elena Kulikova (RUS) 75 26 76(4)
(6)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 64 75

Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v (2)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 60 67(1) 64
(5)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) v Marina Melnikova (RUS) 16 61 61

(3)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) v Maria Zharkova (RUS) 26 61 63
(7)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) v Elena Chernyakova (RUS) 61 62

(4)Julia Glushko (ISR) v Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 62 64
(8)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v (wc)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 61 67(4) 64

Final Round

Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (6)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 46 64 60
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v (5)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) 61 62
(7)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) v (3)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 62 64
(4)Julia Glushko (ISR) v (8)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 61 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 64 67(4) 64
Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 63 36 64

Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) v Marina Shamayko (RUS) 76(3) 75
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (7)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 76(5) 61

(3)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v (wc)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 63 61
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 64 57 64

Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (wc)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 62 62
(wc)Lyudmila Kichenok (UKR) d. (8)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 64 36 60

Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. (6)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 76(6) 36 63
(Q)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (wc)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 61 64

Ana Timotic (SRB) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 63 51 Ret.
(4)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Varvara Galanina (RUS) 62 63

(5)Margit Ruutel (EST) v (Q)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 76(2) 63
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v (Q)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 26 76(3) 61

Irina Kuzmina (LAT) d. Galyna Kosyk (UKR) 64 36 64 
(2)Renata Voracova (CZE) v (Q)Julia Glushko (ISR) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 64 63
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) v Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 46 64

(3)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 61 64
Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (wc)Lyudmila Kichenok (UKR) 64 61

Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. (Q)Elena Chalova (RUS) 61 64
(4)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Ana Timotic (SRB) 63 61

Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (5)Margit Ruutel (EST) 62 63
(2)Renata Voracova (CZE) v Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 64 63

QF

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 63 60
(3)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v Irina Buryachok (UKR) 75 46 63
(4)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 61 62
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (2)Renata Voracova (CZE) 67(3) 63 76(7)

SF

(3)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. (1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 62 76(3)
(4)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 75 62

Final

(4)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (3)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 63 64



$50k Vancouver (CAN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Alexis Prousis (USA) v BYE
Larisa Gorodetsky (CAN) d. Jenny Gjine (CAN) 60 63

Tiya Rolle (USA) v Anett Ferenczi-Bako (HUN) 60 63
(6)Mary Gambale (USA) v BYE

(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) v BYE
Daniella Covello (CAN) v Brie Whitehead (USA) 61 61

Shenay Perry (USA) v Julia Boserup (USA) 63 60
(5)Robin Stephenson (USA) v BYE

(3)Lena Litvak (USA) v BYE
Dominika Dieskova (SVK) v Sylvia Schenck (USA) 63 60

(wc)Sinziana Chis (CAN) d. Kristin Yep (USA) 76(3) 67(5) 62
(7)Ashley Weinhold (USA) v BYE

(4)Maureen Drake (CAN) v BYE
Whitney Jones (USA) v Nicoleta Ratiu (ROU) 46 62 63

Mami Inoue (USA) v Bethany Yurkiw (CAN) 60 60
(8)Maureen Diaz (USA) v Viktorya Gorodetsky (CAN) 60 60

2nd Round

(1)Alexis Prousis (USA) v Larisa Gorodetsky (CAN) 60 60
Tiya Rolle (USA) v (6)Mary Gambale (USA) 16 60 62

(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) v Daniella Covello (CAN) 67(4) 61 60
Shenay Perry (USA) v (5)Robin Stephenson (USA) 61 63

(3)Lena Litvak (USA) v Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 64 36 64
(7)Ashley Weinhold (USA) v (wc)Sinziana Chis (CAN) 60 60

(4)Maureen Drake (CAN) v Whitney Jones (USA) 62 76(3)
(8)Maureen Diaz (USA) v Mami Inoue (USA) 61 63

Final Round

(1)Alexis Prousis (USA) v Tiya Rolle (USA) 61 62
Shenay Perry (USA) v (2)Jennifer Elie (USA) 62 64
(3)Lena Litvak (USA) v (7)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 36 62 63
(8)Maureen Diaz (USA) v (4)Maureen Drake (CAN) 16 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

Madison Brengle (USA) d. (1)Sunitha Rao (IND) 46 63 61
Georgie Stoop (GBR) v (wc)Khristina Blajkevitch (CAN) 64 62

I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) v (wc)Yuliana Motyl (CAN) 62 61
Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (8)Lauren Albanese (USA) 75 36 63

(4)Julie Coin (FRA) v (Q)Alexis Prousis (USA) 60 64
Kelly Liggan (IRL) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 61 36 64

Nikola Frankova (CZE) v (wc)Stefi Gjine (CAN) 60 64
(6)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 76(5) 76(7)

(7)Junri Namigata (JPN) v (Q)Maureen Diaz (USA) 63 60
(Q)Shenay Perry (USA) v (LL)Maureen Drake (CAN) 62 61

Carly Gullickson (USA) v (Q)Lena Litvak (USA) 61 62
(3)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 61 61

(5)Regina Kulikova (RUS) v Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 64 60
(wc)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 63 62

Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Alexa Glatch (USA) 63 64
(2)Urszula Radwanska (POL) v Nicole Kriz (AUS) 60 60

2nd Round

Madison Brengle (USA) d. Georgie Stoop (GBR) 63 64
Gail Brodsky (USA) d. I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 63 63

(4)Julie Coin (FRA) v Kelly Liggan (IRL) 64 60
(6)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v Nikola Frankova (CZE) 64 76(5)

(Q)Shenay Perry (USA) v (7)Junri Namigata (JPN) 61 64
Carly Gullickson (USA) v (3)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 62 67(5) 61

(wc)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (5)Regina Kulikova (RUS) 76(2) 63
(2)Urszula Radwanska (POL) v Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 63 62

QF

Madison Brengle (USA) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 67(5) 64 64
(4)Julie Coin (FRA) v (6)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 62 61
Carly Gullickson (USA) v (Q)Shenay Perry (USA) 64 63
(2)Urszula Radwanska (POL) v (wc)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 62 75

SF

(4)Julie Coin (FRA) v Madison Brengle (USA) 36 75 76(4)
(2)Urszula Radwanska (POL) v Carly Gullickson (USA) 62 61

Final

(2)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (4)Julie Coin (FRA) 26 63 75



$25k Vigo (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) (1) BYE
Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) defeated Raquel PEREZ-RUESCAS (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4) 

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 7-5 6-2 
Diana BRUNEL (FRA) (16) BYE

Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (2) BYE
Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 6-0 6-2 

Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 6-4 6-1 
Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (12) BYE

Karla MRAZ (FRA) (3) BYE
Kika HOGENDOORN (NED) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) 6-3 6-3 

Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) defeated Loreto ALONSO MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2 
Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (13) BYE

Leonie MEKEL (NED) (4) BYE
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Olivia LUKASZEWICZ (AUS) 6-2 6-3 

Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Eva VILAR MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (14) BYE

Laura THORPE (FRA) (5) BYE
Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) defeated Olga SERBYN (UKR) 6-1 6-2 

Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) 2-6 6-1 6-4 
Sally PEERS (AUS) (11) BYE

Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (6) BYE
Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) defeated Alessandra PENNESI (VEN) 6-3 6-2 

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Nuria SANJURJO (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Rebeca NEVES (BRA) (15) BYE

Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) (7) BYE
Natasha KHAN (GBR) defeated Alejandra RENDA BOUZADA (ESP) 6-2 7-5 

Anna HAWKINS (GBR) defeated Raquel GUEDE-ESTEVEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Emelyn STARR (AUS) (9) BYE

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (8) BYE
Michaela VOGEL (GER) defeated Diana MARTINEZ-GORDEDO (ESP) 6-1 6-2 

Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) defeated Kristina PAKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-1 
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) (1) defeated Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) 6-4 6-1 
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Diana BRUNEL (FRA) (16) 6-0 7-6(7) 

Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (2) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) 7-5 7-5 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) defeated Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (12) 6-3 1-6 6-4

Karla MRAZ (FRA) (3) defeated Kika HOGENDOORN (NED) 6-1 6-4 
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) defeated Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (13) 6-4 6-3 

Leonie MEKEL (NED) (4) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0 
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (14) defeated Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) 6-3 6-2 

Laura THORPE (FRA) (5) defeated Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) 6-3 6-3 
Sally PEERS (AUS) (11) defeated Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 

Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (6) defeated Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) 6-2 6-3 
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Rebeca NEVES (BRA) (15) 6-3 6-1 

Natasha KHAN (GBR) defeated Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) (7) 6-2 2-1 Retired
Emelyn STARR (AUS) (9) defeated Anna HAWKINS (GBR) 3-6 7-5 6-3 

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (8) defeated Michaela VOGEL (GER) 6-1 6-0 
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (10) defeated Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) 6-4 1-6 6-2

Final Round

Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) (1) d. Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 60 62
Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (2) d. Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) 61 36 60
Karla MRAZ (FRA) (3) d. Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) 63 64
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (14) d. Leonie MEKEL (NED) (4) 63 62
Laura THORPE (FRA) (5) d. Sally PEERS (AUS) (11) 67(4) 76(5) 64
Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (6) d. Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 63 75
Emelyn STARR (AUS) (9) d. Natasha KHAN (GBR) 62 62
Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (8) d. Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (10) 61 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jessica Moore (AUS) v Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 63 64
(Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) v (wc)Paula Alvarez-Pino (ESP) 61 60

(Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 64 46 62
(7)Liana Ungur (ROU) v Pauline Wong (NED) 75 64

(3)Youlia Fedossova (FRA) v Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 62 76(4)
(Q)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v (wc)T.Alvarez-Riebo (ESP) 60 63

(Q)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) d. (Q)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 63 76(4)
(5)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Montinee Tangphong (THA) 60 62

(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v (wc)Raquel Barcala-Lopez (ESP) 62 62
(Q)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 61 63

Frederica Piedade (POR) d. Olga Brozda (POL) 36 61 62
(4)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (Q)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) 61 60

Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) d. (8)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 76(3) 61
Nicole Thyssen (NED) v Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 62 63

(Q)Karla Mraz (FRA) v (wc)Patricia Vilas-Ibanez (ESP) 75 61
(2)Neuza Silva (POR) v Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 64 36 64

2nd Round

(Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) v (1)Jessica Moore (AUS) 36 62 63
(7)Liana Ungur (ROU) v (Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 64 64

(3)Youlia Fedossova (FRA) v (Q)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 64 62
(5)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (Q)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 63 61

(Q)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. (6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 61 61
Frederica Piedade (POR) d. (4)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 76(6) 61 

Nicole Thyssen (NED) d. Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 62 64
(2)Neuza Silva (POR) v (Q)Karla Mraz (FRA) 62 62 

QF

(7)Liana Ungur (ROU) v (Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 76(3) 61
(5)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (3)Youlia Fedossova (FRA) 63 62
Frederica Piedade (POR) d. (Q)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 60 63
(2)Neuza Silva (POR) v Nicole Thyssen (NED) 61 63

SF

(5)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (7)Liana Ungur (ROU) 63 63
(2)Neuza Silva (POR) d. Frederica Piedade (POR) 64 63

Final

(2)Neuza Silva (POR) d. (5)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 63 61



$25k Campos do Jordao (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Gabriela VIEIRA (BRA) defeated Marcela HENRIQUES BRANDAO (BRA) 6-1 7-5 

Carla TIENE (BRA) (2) defeated Nicole HERZOG (BRA) 6-4 6-3 
Melissa SILVA (BRA) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 7-5 6-4 

Natalia CHENG (BRA) (3) defeated Andressa GARCIA (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-2 
Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (4) defeated Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) 6-3 6-3 
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) defeated Luana FLESSAK (BRA) 6-2 6-0 

Emilia YORIO (ARG) (5) defeated Renata DIAS (BRA) 6-3 2-6 6-3 
Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) (9) defeated Carolina CAMARGO DE LUCA (BRA) 6-1 2-6 6-2 

Nathaly KURATA (BRA) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (6) 0-6 6-3 6-3 
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) (12) 6-3 2-6 6-3 

Nicole BUITONI (BRA) (7) defeated Marcela COSTA QUINTAS (BRA) 6-1 6-1 
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (10) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-4 7-5 

Flavia BORGES (BRA) (8) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 7-5 6-2 
Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) (11) defeated Luiza SONNERVIG (BRA) 6-3 6-0 

Final Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Gabriela VIEIRA (BRA) 6-1 6-2 
Carla TIENE (BRA) (2) defeated Melissa SILVA (BRA) 6-2 6-1 
Natalia CHENG (BRA) (3) defeated Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) 6-4 6-3 
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (4) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 6-4 6-2 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) (5) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) (9) 6-1 6-2 
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) 6-3 7-5 
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (10) defeated Nicole BUITONI (BRA) (7) 6-2 6-3 
Flavia BORGES (BRA) (8) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) (11) 6-4 5-7 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) v Nataly Yoo (USA) 64 60
(Q)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. (Q)Natalia Cheng (BRA) 62 60
 
(wc)Natalia Guitler (BRA) v (wc)Lara Rafful (BRA) 60 62
Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. (6)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 63 61

(3)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 63 46 62
Estefania Craciun (URU) v Anja Poglajen (SLO) 61 60

Carla Beltrami (ARG) v (Q)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 63 63
(5)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v (Q)Flavia Borges (BRA) 75 67(4) 63

(7)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v (LL)Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA) 64 61
(wc)Fernanda Faria (BRA) d. (LL)Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) 63 10 Ret.

(Q)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (Q)Carla Tiene (BRA) 64 63
(4)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v (wc)Thais Xavier (BRA) 60 62

(8)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 64 62
(Q)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Tatiana Bua (ARG) 63 26 64

Vivian Segnini (BRA) v (Q)Emilia Yorio (ARG) 75 75
(2)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) 62 60

2nd Round

(1)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) v (Q)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 60 63
Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. (wc)Natalia Guitler (BRA) 46 62 63

Estefania Craciun (URU) d. (3)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 63 63
(5)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v Carla Beltrami (ARG) 64 62

(7)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v (wc)Fernanda Faria (BRA) 62 62
(Q)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (4)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 36 75 64

(8)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v (Q)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 36 75 76(5)
Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (2)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 75 75 

QF

(1)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) v Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 60 62
Estefania Craciun (URU) d. (5)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 64 61
(7)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v (Q)Aranza Salut (ARG) 36 63 61
Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (8)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 06 63 60

SF

(1)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) v Estefania Craciun (URU) 60 61
(7)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v Vivian Segnini (BRA) 64 67(10) 64

Final

(1)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. (7)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 63 62



$25k Bad Saulgau (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (1) BYE
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Leonie ATHANASIADIS (GER) 6-4 6-2 

Franziska ETZEL (GER) defeated Theresa JOBST (GER) 2-6 6-4 6-1 
Kristina STEIERT (GER) (16) BYE

Darija JURAK (CRO) (2) BYE
Julia WAIS (GER) defeated Anna-Benita FUCHS (GER) 6-4 1-6 6-1 

Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) defeated Marlena PIETZUCH (GER) 7-6(7) 6-7(2) 6-1 
Katarzyna PITER (POL) (10) BYE

Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (3) BYE
Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) 6-3 6-3 

Frederike PUTTHOFF (GER) defeated Valentina LEONE (GER) 6-4 0-6 6-0 
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (11) BYE

Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (4) BYE
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 7-5 7-5 

Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2 
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (9) BYE

Syna KAYSER (GER) (5) BYE
Katharina JOBST (GER) defeated Samantha HOERTER (GER) 6-3 3-1 Retired

Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) 6-3 6-4 
Sabine KLASCHKA (GER) (15) BYE

Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (6) BYE
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 6-1 2-6 6-3 

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Nicola GEUER (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-3 
Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (12) BYE

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (7) BYE
Madlen KADUR (GER) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 6-3 6-1 

Zorica PETROV (SRB) defeated Steffi BACHOFER (GER) 7-5 6-1 
Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) (13) BYE

Hanna NOONI (SWE) (8) BYE
Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Manuela PIETZUCH (GER) 6-3 6-1 

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-4 
Anna WISHINK (AUS) (14) BYE

2nd Round

Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (1) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 5-7 6-2 6-3 
Franziska ETZEL (GER) defeated Kristina STEIERT (GER) (16) 6-4 1-6 6-2 

Darija JURAK (CRO) (2) defeated Julia WAIS (GER) 6-1 6-2 
Katarzyna PITER (POL) (10) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) 0-6 6-1 6-1 

Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 6-2 6-4 
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (11) defeated Frederike PUTTHOFF (GER) 1-6 6-2 6-2 

Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (4) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 6-2 6-0 
Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (9) 6-0 6-3 

Syna KAYSER (GER) (5) defeated Katharina JOBST (GER) 6-2 6-0 
Sabine KLASCHKA (GER) (15) defeated Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) 6-0 6-0 

Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (6) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (12) 6-3 6-2 

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (7) defeated Madlen KADUR (GER) 6-3 6-2 
Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) (13) defeated Zorica PETROV (SRB) 6-1 6-0 

Hanna NOONI (SWE) (8) defeated Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) 6-4 6-0 
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) defeated Anna WISHINK (AUS) (14) 3-6 6-4 7-5 

Final Round

Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (1) defeated Franziska ETZEL (GER) 6-3 6-4 
Darija JURAK (CRO) (2) defeated Katarzyna PITER (POL) (10) 2-6 6-4 6-2 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (11) 6-0 6-2 
Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (4) 2-6 6-0 6-2 
Sabine KLASCHKA (GER) (15) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) (5) 6-2 3-6 6-2 
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (6) 1-6 6-0 6-3 
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (7) defeated Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) (13) 6-3 6-2 
Hanna NOONI (SWE) (8) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v (wc)Julia Trunk (GER) 64 62
Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Tanja Ostertag (GER) 75 67(6) 61

(Q)Julia Babilon (GER) d. Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 06 62 64
(6)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v Dia Evtimova (BUL) 64 62

(4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 75 67(0) 61
Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 61 64

Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v (Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 64 36 63
(8)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v Sacha Jones (NZL) 60 61

(5)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (wc)Valentina Stephan (GER) 62 62
(wc)Linda Berlinecke (GER) v (wc)Katrin Schmidt (GER) 62 64

(Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (Q)Jana Jandova (CZE) 62 62
(3)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (Q)Vojislava Lukic (SRB) 63 60

Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (7)Anna Floris (ITA) 64 63
Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. (Q)Sabine Klaschka (GER) 62 64

Dominice Ripoll (GER) v (Q)Hanna Nooni (SWE) 60 75
(2)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 76(1) 64

2nd Round

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v Laura Siegemund (GER) 64 62
(6)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v (Q)Julia Babilon (GER) 64 63

(4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 64 63
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v (8)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 63 75

(5)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (wc)Linda Berlinecke (GER) 64 63
(Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (3)Anne Schaefer (GER) 64 63

Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. Arantxa Rus (NED) 61 26 61
Dominice Ripoll (GER) v (2)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 26 76(3) 64

QF

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v (6)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 75 26 62
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v (4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 61 57 62
(5)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 75 67(5) 63
Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. Dominice Ripoll (GER) 76(6) 61

SF

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 62 64
Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. (5)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 63 62

Final

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Carmen Klaschka (GER) 61 46 64



$25k Obihiro (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (1) BYE
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (16) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-1 6-4 

Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (2) defeated Hirono WATANABE (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (15) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-2 6-0 

Qiang WANG (CHN) (3) defeated Mitsuko ISE (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-2 
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (9) defeated Mika KAWAMURA (JPN) 6-1 6-2 

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (4) 7-5 7-6(7) 
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (11) defeated Yoshimi KAKUTA (JPN) 6-2 7-5 

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (5) defeated Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 
Shiho AKITA (JPN) (13) defeated Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-2 

Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (6) defeated Mai FUJIWARA (JPN) 6-3 6-0 
So-Jung KIM (KOR) (12) defeated Yui SHIMIZU (JPN) 6-0 6-1 

Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (7) 6-2 6-0 
Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) defeated Yuko KURATA (JPN) (14) 6-4 6-2 

Mari INOUE (JPN) (8) defeated Yuri KASUYA (JPN) 6-3 6-2 
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (10) defeated Yuki TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-2 6-0 

Final Round

Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (1) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (16) 5-7 7-5 6-3 
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (15) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (2) 6-2 6-2 
Qiang WANG (CHN) (3) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (9) 6-4 4-6 6-3 
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (11) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 3-6 6-4 6-1 
Shiho AKITA (JPN) (13) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (5) 6-1 6-2 
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (6) defeated So-Jung KIM (KOR) (12) 6-4 6-1 
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) defeated Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) 4-6 6-4 6-3 
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (10) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) (8) 4-6 6-3 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 63 61
(Q)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Yuka Kuroda (JPN) 16 64 63

Erika Sema (JPN) v (Q)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 36 64 61
(8)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v (Q)Saori Karikomi (JPN) 26 62 64

(wc)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (3)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 75 63
(Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 46 62 60

Remi Tezuka (JPN) v Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 75 26 63
(7)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 61 61

(5)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 61 26 63
Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 76(5) 62

(wc)Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. Maya Kato (JPN) 62 63
(4)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) v (wc)Kana Watanabe (JPN) 63 62

(6)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v (Q)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 63 76(4)
(Q)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Airi Hagimoto (JPN) 63 75

(wc)Akiko Omae (JPN) v (Q)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 64 76(3)
Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) d. (2)Yurika Sema (JPN) 76(9) 75

2nd Round

(1)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v (Q)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 75 75
(8)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v Erika Sema (JPN) 75 67(5) 64

(Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (wc)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 62 63
(7)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v Remi Tezuka (JPN) 64 61

Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v (5)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 36 75 63
(4)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) v (wc)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 62 62

(6)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v (Q)Qiang Wang (CHN) 75 63
Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) d. (wc)Akiko Omae (JPN) 64 46 76(2)

QF

(1)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v (8)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 61 63
(7)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v (Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) 63 60
Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v (4)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 64 36 62
Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) d. (6)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 26 64 62

SF

(7)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v (1)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 63 76(4)
Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) d. Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 62 64

Final

(7)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 63 76(5)



$10k Rabat (MAR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) (1) BYE
Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Yasmina DEMANE (NED) 6-1 6-4 

Shivika BURMAN (IND) (2) BYE
So-Yeon KIM (KOR) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-2 6-4 

Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) (3) BYE
Ghizlane HATIM (MAR) defeated Carolina DELGADO (CHI) 6-3 6-0 

Anastasia BURMISTROVA (RUS) (4) BYE
Sheryl GERSHON (USA) defeated Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-4 5-7 6-1 

Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) defeated Nadia ADNANI (NED) 6-1 6-3 
Marine SORG (FRA) BYE

Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) defeated Rebecca CRAWFORD (GBR) 6-2 6-3 
Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) defeated Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 6-4 1-6 6-1 

Bouwiena BOER (NED) defeated Anastasia SHCHILINSKAYA (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Ine NOWE (BEL) BYE

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-4 3-6 6-4 
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) defeated Natalia KHAKIMOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 

Final Round

Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) (1) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-1 
So-Yeon KIM (KOR) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) (2) 6-1 7-6(2) 
Ghizlane HATIM (MAR) defeated Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) (3) 2-1 Retired
Sheryl GERSHON (USA) defeated Anastasia BURMISTROVA (RUS) (4) 7-6(5) 6-1 
Marine SORG (FRA) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 7-6(2) 7-6(5) 
Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 7-5 6-1 
Bouwiena BOER (NED) defeated Ine NOWE (BEL) 3-6 6-3 6-0 
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-2 2-6 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Veronika Domagala (POL) 75 60
(Q)Alize Lim (FRA) v (Q)Lucia Kovarcikova (SUI) 62 46 60

Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) v (Q)So-Yeon Kim (KOR) 62 60
(6)Parija Maloo (IND) v Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 75 63

(LL)Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) d. (3)Parul Goswami (IND) 61 60
Fatima El Allami (MAR) v (wc)Amina El Khattabi (MAR) 61 62

Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) v Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 76(5) 63
(8)Benedetta Davato (ITA) v (Q)Ghizlane Hatim (MAR) 60 61

(7)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) v (Q)Bouwiena Boer (NED) 61 62
(wc)Lamia Essaadi (MAR) v (Q)Lina Bennani (MAR) 62 63

(wc)Habiba Ifrakh (MAR) d. Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 64 61
Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) d. (4)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 63 46 63

(Q)Marine Sorg (FRA) d. (5)Lioudmila Nikoian (ARM) 36 63 64
Ineke Mergaert (BEL) v Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 61 64

(Q)Nadia Lalami (MAR) v (Q)Sheryl Gershon (USA) 60 60
Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. (2)Magali De Lattre (POR) 36 64 75

2nd Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (Q)Alize Lim (FRA) 61 62
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) v (6)Parija Maloo (IND) 63 60

Fatima El Allami (MAR) v (LL)Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) 75 62
(8)Benedetta Davato (ITA) v Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 62 61

(wc)Lamia Essaadi (MAR) v (7)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 61 76(7)
Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) d. (wc)Habiba Ifrakh (MAR) 63 75

Ineke Mergaert (BEL) v (Q)Marine Sorg (FRA) 62 67(5) 62
Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. (Q)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 75 16 62

QF

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 64 16 76(7)
Fatima El Allami (MAR) v (8)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 75 63
(wc)Lamia Essaadi (MAR) v Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 75 61
Ineke Mergaert (BEL) v Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 62 46 62

SF

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Fatima El Allami (MAR) 61 61
(wc)Lamia Essaadi (MAR) v Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 63 76(3)

Final

(wc)Lamia Essaadi (MAR) d. (1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 76(4) 62



$10k Gardone Val Trompia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (1) BYE
Giorgia SAMPIETRO (ITA) defeated Michela SALA (ITA) 6-3 6-3 

Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Sara MONTANELLI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Jade SCHOELINK (NED) BYE

Johanna KONTA (AUS) (2) BYE
Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 

Linda AGAZZI (ITA) defeated Jodie WILLIAMS (GBR) 6-2 6-2 
Deborah PAGANI (ITA) BYE

Paola SPROVIERI (GER) (3) BYE
Vlatka JOVANOVIC (CRO) defeated Lara ALBINI (ITA) 6-0 6-3 

Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) defeated Dagmar DUDLAKOVA (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-0 
Sara GUGLIELMINOTTI (ITA) BYE

Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) BYE
Federica DENTI (ITA) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 5-7 6-2 7-5 

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Martina ZAVARISE (ITA) 6-2 6-1 
Lucia GATTI (ITA) BYE

Micaela MORONI (ITA) BYE
Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) defeated Silvia GUERRESCHI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 

Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Joanna BOUGON (FRA) BYE

Tatiana RODENS (BEL) BYE
Tina TRAUTMANN (GER) defeated Stephanie MUELLER (GER) 6-3 6-3 

Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) defeated Carlotta SARTORI (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-3 
Valentina FRANCHINI (ITA) BYE

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) BYE
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Erika VENERE (ITA) 6-4 7-5 

Stefania IMOLESI (ITA) defeated Carlotta CONTRINI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Alessandra GANDOSSI (ITA) BYE

Iris KHANNA (AUT) BYE
Margot TORRE (ITA) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 6-1 6-3 

Ajda KOLMANCIC (SLO) defeated Alice VICINI (ITA) 6-3 6-0 
Oana ARCHIP (ROU) BYE

2nd Round

Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (1) defeated Giorgia SAMPIETRO (ITA) 6-1 6-3 
Jade SCHOELINK (NED) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-1 6-3 

Johanna KONTA (AUS) (2) defeated Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 
Linda AGAZZI (ITA) defeated Deborah PAGANI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 

Vlatka JOVANOVIC (CRO) defeated Paola SPROVIERI (GER) (3) 7-6(5) 6-2 
Sara GUGLIELMINOTTI (ITA) defeated Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) 7-5 6-0 

Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) defeated Federica DENTI (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-1 
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Lucia GATTI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 

Micaela MORONI (ITA) defeated Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Joanna BOUGON (FRA) 6-1 6-3 

Tatiana RODENS (BEL) defeated Tina TRAUTMANN (GER) 6-1 4-6 7-6(4) 
Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) defeated Valentina FRANCHINI (ITA) 6-2 
6-4 

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-2 
Alessandra GANDOSSI (ITA) defeated Stefania IMOLESI (ITA) 6-0 1-0 Retired

Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Margot TORRE (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-1 
Ajda KOLMANCIC (SLO) defeated Oana ARCHIP (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (1) defeated Jade SCHOELINK (NED) 6-0 6-2 
Johanna KONTA (AUS) (2) defeated Linda AGAZZI (ITA) 6-1 6-3 
Sara GUGLIELMINOTTI (ITA) defeated Vlatka JOVANOVIC (CRO) 6-2 7-5 
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) 7-5 6-0 
Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-1 6-4 
Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) defeated Tatiana RODENS (BEL) 6-0 5-7 6-3 
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) defeated Alessandra GANDOSSI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 
Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Ajda KOLMANCIC (SLO) 7-5 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 75 61
(LL)Linda Fritschken (GER) d. Lisa Marshall (RSA) 61 60

Gabriela Roux (CHI) v (Q)Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA) 64 64
(6)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) v (wc)Giulia Gardani (ITA) 63 75

(4)Lisa Tognetti (ITA) v (Q)Sara Guglielminotti (ITA) 63 62
(Q)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) d. Sara Savarise (ITA) 57 62 62

(Q)Iris Khanna (AUT) d. Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 63 63
(Q)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) d. (LL)Jade Schoelink (NED) 61 63

(Q)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (8)Patricia Chirea (ROU) 60 62
(Q)Johanna Konta (AUS) v (Q)Francesca Campigotto (ITA) 63 62

Barbora Krtickova (CZE) v (wc)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 67(2) 62 60
Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. (3)Cristina Celani (ITA) 64 46 61

(7)Julia Mayr (ITA) v Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 63 62
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) v (wc)Stefania Fadabini (ITA) 64 57 64

(SE)Giulia Gasparri (ITA) v (wc)Ludovica Perri (ITA) 64 62
(2)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v Alice Balducci (ITA) 76(4) 62

2nd Round

(1)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v (LL)Linda Fritschken (GER) 60 60
Gabriela Roux (CHI) v (6)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) 75 62

(4)Lisa Tognetti (ITA) v (Q)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 64 36 61
(Q)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) d. (Q)Iris Khanna (AUT) 64 61

(Q)Johanna Konta (AUS) v (Q)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 61 61
Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. Barbora Krtickova (CZE) 62 16 61

(7)Julia Mayr (ITA) v Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 63 60
(2)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v (SE)Giulia Gasparri (ITA) 60 60

QF

(1)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. Gabriela Roux (CHI) w/o
(Q)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) d. (4)Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 63 57 61
Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. (Q)Johanna Konta (AUS) 64 64
(2)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v (7)Julia Mayr (ITA) 60 61

SF

(1)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. (Q)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) 63 61
Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. (2)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 62 46 75

Final

(1)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 36 62 61



$10k Tampere (FIN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) (1) BYE
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) defeated Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2 

Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) (2) BYE
Maria KUZNETSOVA (RUS) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 6-2 6-1 

Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) (3) BYE
Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 

Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) BYE
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 6-3 3-1 Retired

Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Melinda AKERBRANT BENGTSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-2 
Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) defeated Olivia SMITH (GBR) 7-5 6-7(5) 7-5 

Anett SCHUTTING (EST) defeated Annie GORANSSON (SWE) 7-5 0-6 6-4 
Daria SHILINA (RUS) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-4 

Johanna HYOTY (FIN) BYE
Ekaterina PROZOROVA (RUS) defeated Ella LEIVO (FIN) 7-5 6-2 

Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) defeated Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0 
Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) defeated Tuule TANI (EST) 6-4 6-3

Final Round

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) (1) 6-3 6-2 
Maria KUZNETSOVA (RUS) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) (2) 6-3 1-6 7-6(5) 
Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) (3) 6-4 6-0 
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-0 6-2 
Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 6-4 6-2 
Anett SCHUTTING (EST) defeated Daria SHILINA (RUS) 6-0 6-4 
Johanna HYOTY (FIN) defeated Ekaterina PROZOROVA (RUS) 2-6 6-4 7-5 
Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 6-2 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v Julia Matojan (EST) 60 60
Helene Auensen (NOR) v (wc)Essi Laine (FIN) 62 63

(Q)Zuzana Linhova (CZE) v (wc)Emma-Sofia Helisten (FIN) 61 63
(6)Karolina Nowak (GER) v Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN) 57 64 64

Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. (4)Diana Eriksson (SWE) 75 61
(Q)Renata Bakieva (RUS) d. (Q)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 62 60

(Q)Daria Mironova (RUS) v (Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 64 67(4) 63
(8)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v Veera Nurmi (FIN) 60 62

(5)Eva Pigova (CZE) v Andrea Munch-Hermansen (DEN) 64 61
Caroline Magnusson (SWE) v Lucy Warburton (GBR) 62 60

(Q)Anett Schutting (EST) d. Tegan Edwards (RSA) 60 62
(3)Katerina Polunina (UKR) v (Q)Johanna Hyoty (FIN) 64 67(2) 64

(7)Milica Tomic (SUI) v (wc)Jennifer Holmberg (FIN) 75 76(4)
(LL)Marisa Gianotti (AUS) d. Goele Lemmens (BEL) 62 76(5)

(Q)Maria Kuznetsova (RUS) v (wc)Julia Rissanen (FIN) 61 61
(2)Martina Balogova (SVK) v Dominika Kanakova (CZE) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v Helene Auensen (NOR) 62 75
(6)Karolina Nowak (GER) v (Q)Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 61 36 60

(Q)Renata Bakieva (RUS) d. Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 75 26 76(3)
(Q)Daria Mironova (RUS) v (8)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 76(4) 64

(5)Eva Pigova (CZE) v Caroline Magnusson (SWE) 63 62
(Q)Anett Schutting (EST) d. (3)Katerina Polunina (UKR) 60 10 Ret.

(7)Milica Tomic (SUI) v (LL)Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 62 63
(2)Martina Balogova (SVK) v (Q)Maria Kuznetsova (RUS) 63 64

QF

(1)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v (6)Karolina Nowak (GER) 62 76(2)
(Q)Renata Bakieva (RUS) d. (Q)Daria Mironova (RUS) 60 16 64
(Q)Anett Schutting (EST) d. (5)Eva Pigova (CZE) 75 63
(2)Martina Balogova (SVK) v (7)Milica Tomic (SUI) 60 61

SF

(1)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) d. (Q)Renata Bakieva (RUS) 63 64
(2)Martina Balogova (SVK) d. (Q)Anett Schutting (EST) 63 76(3)

Final

(2)Martina Balogova (SVK) d. (1)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 63 26 60



$10k Arad (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) (1) BYE
Irina Cristiana TACHE (ROU) defeated Alexandra BOROVINA (ROU) 6-1 6-3 

Dana VONDROVA (CZE) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 6-4 6-2 
Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-1 3-0 Retired

Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (2) BYE
Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) defeated Dominika JASOVA (SVK) 7-5 7-6(5) 

Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 5-7 6-4 6-3 
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) 
7-6(0) 6-3 

Alina-Silvana MOISE (ROU) BYE
Ana Maria STROE (ROU) defeated Barbora ZIACIKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1 

Andrea REBROVA (SVK) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-4 7-5 
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-5 

Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) BYE
Anastasia STEPU (MDA) defeated Oana Alexandra DRAGAN (ROU) 6-0 6-3 

Ivana BELEJOVA (SVK) defeated Denisa DUMITRESCU (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) BYE

Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) BYE
Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-0 3-6 6-3 

Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Irena MYKYTYN (UKR) 6-4 6-3 
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Anita PALIISKA (BUL) 6-3 7-6(2) 

Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) BYE
Kathrin NOESEN (LUX) defeated Frances MILLER (AUS) 6-3 6-0 

Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4 
Rebeca MITREA (ROU) BYE

Bianca HINCU (ROU) BYE
Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) defeated Ana GRINDEANU (ROU) 6-1 6-0 

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0 
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) BYE

Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) BYE
Alexandra STUPARU (ROU) defeated Andra CORNEA (ROU) 6-2 6-1 

Henrietta HABLER (HUN) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-4 2-6 6-3 
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-4 

2nd Round

Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) (1) defeated Irina Cristiana TACHE (ROU) 6-0 6-2 
Dana VONDROVA (CZE) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-2 6-0 

Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (2) 2-6 6-4 6-3 
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) 6-1 Retired

Ana Maria STROE (ROU) defeated Alina-Silvana MOISE (ROU) 6-3 6-2 
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Andrea REBROVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3 

Anastasia STEPU (MDA) defeated Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) 3-6 7-5 1-2 Retired
Ivana BELEJOVA (SVK) defeated Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0 

Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 6-0 6-0 
Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-4 

Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) defeated Kathrin NOESEN (LUX) 6-0 6-2 
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 6-3 6-2 

Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) 6-2 6-1 
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 7-5 7-5 

Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated Alexandra STUPARU (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-0 
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Henrietta HABLER (HUN) 2-6 6-2 7-5

Final Round

Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) (1) defeated Dana VONDROVA (CZE) 6-0 6-2 
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-0 
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 7-5 6-3 
Anastasia STEPU (MDA) defeated Ivana BELEJOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-1 
Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) 5-7 6-3 6-2 
Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 7-5 6-1 
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 7-5 7-6(3) 
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 6-1 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Diana Enache (ROU) v (wc)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 75 63
Nevena Selakovic (SRB) v Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) 63 63

(Q)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) v (wc)Andreea Zabrac (ROU) 61 62
(Q)Katarina Poljakova (SVK) d. (6)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 60 64

(3)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v (Q)Gabriela Niculescu (ROU) 63 64
Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 63 46 63

Virag Nemeth (HUN) v Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) 75 64
(8)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) v Elisa Peth (GER) 63 67(2) 63

(7)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) v (wc)Diana Marcu (ROU) 26 63 64
Teresa Malikova (CZE) v (wc)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU) 61 62

Patricia Veresova (SVK) v (LL)Karina Goia (ROU) 63 60
(4)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (Q)Larisa Sporea (ROU) 62 60

(5)Elora Dabija (ROU) v Kristyna Sramkova (CZE) 60 60
(Q)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (Q)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 64 64

Veronica Popovici (ROU) v (Q)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) 26 64 75
(2)Palma Kiraly (HUN) v (Q)Anastasia Stepu (MDA) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Diana Enache (ROU) v Nevena Selakovic (SRB) 67(5) 62 62
(Q)Katarina Poljakova (SVK) d. (Q)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) 63 36 61

(3)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR) 61 61
Virag Nemeth (HUN) v (8)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) 62 62

(7)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) v Teresa Malikova (CZE) 76(8) 62
Patricia Veresova (SVK) v (4)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 16 63 64

(5)Elora Dabija (ROU) v (Q)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 61 63
(2)Palma Kiraly (HUN) v Veronica Popovici (ROU) 63 60

QF

(1)Diana Enache (ROU) v (Q)Katarina Poljakova (SVK) 60 61
(3)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v Virag Nemeth (HUN) 61 64
(7)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) v Patricia Veresova (SVK) 64 75
(2)Palma Kiraly (HUN) v (5)Elora Dabija (ROU) 64 16 60

SF

(3)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (1)Diana Enache (ROU) 64 67(2) 64
(2)Palma Kiraly (HUN) d. (7)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 62 16 63

Final

(2)Palma Kiraly (HUN) d. (3)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 63 62



$10k Surakarta (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yi CHEN (TPE) (1) BYE
Feronika KATARINA (INA) BYE

Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) BYE
Cynthia MELITA (INA) BYE

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (2) BYE
Penporn CHANTAWANNOP (THA) BYE

Nathania Ratih Karsita Putri RATIH (INA) BYE
Olivia RICH (AUS) BYE

Erin LIEFELD (AUS) BYE
Yang PANG (CHN) BYE

Rani Fitriya WARDHANI (INA) BYE
Weny OKTARIANI (INA) BYE

Chika TERASAWA (JPN) BYE
Vannesa GUNAWAN (INA) BYE

Reykan WORO (INA) BYE
Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) BYE

Harshini REDDY (IND) BYE
Stephanie WILTSHIRE (AUS) BYE

Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) BYE
Tria Rizki AMALIA (INA) BYE

Dan Ni WANG (CHN) BYE
Wei-Ping LEE (SIN) BYE

Claire Cynthia MULYADI (INA) BYE
Anggrenny OKY-SUCONONG (INA) BYE

Ajeng AQUINIA (INA) BYE
Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) BYE

Zi YANG (CHN) defeated Trivena Monika PUTRI (INA) 6-2 6-0 
Elizabeth RAFAILIDIS (AUS) BYE

Ya ZHOU (CHN) BYE
Ashling SUMNER (AUS) BYE

Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Dina AZWAR (INA) 6-0 6-1 
Meutia SABRINA (INA) BYE

2nd Round

Yi CHEN (TPE) (1) defeated Feronika KATARINA (INA) 6-0 6-0 
Cynthia MELITA (INA) defeated Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-4 

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (2) defeated Penporn CHANTAWANNOP (THA) 6-2 6-2 
Olivia RICH (AUS) defeated Nathania Ratih Karsita Putri RATIH (INA) 6-0 6-2 

Yang PANG (CHN) defeated Erin LIEFELD (AUS) 6-4 7-5 
Rani Fitriya WARDHANI (INA) defeated Weny OKTARIANI (INA) 6-1 6-2 

Chika TERASAWA (JPN) defeated Vannesa GUNAWAN (INA) 7-5 5-7 6-2 
Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) defeated Reykan WORO (INA) 6-1 6-1 

Stephanie WILTSHIRE (AUS) defeated Harshini REDDY (IND) 6-1 6-1 
Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) defeated Tria Rizki AMALIA (INA) 6-1 6-0 

Dan Ni WANG (CHN) defeated Wei-Ping LEE (SIN) 6-1 6-0 
Anggrenny OKY-SUCONONG (INA) defeated Claire Cynthia MULYADI (INA) 6-1 
6-3 

Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) defeated Ajeng AQUINIA (INA) 6-0 6-0 
Zi YANG (CHN) defeated Elizabeth RAFAILIDIS (AUS) 6-2 6-1 

Ashling SUMNER (AUS) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-0 6-3 
Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Meutia SABRINA (INA) 6-0 6-1

Final Round

Yi CHEN (TPE) (1) defeated Cynthia MELITA (INA) 6-3 6-0 
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (2) defeated Olivia RICH (AUS) 6-3 6-2 
Yang PANG (CHN) defeated Rani Fitriya WARDHANI (INA) 6-2 6-2 
Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 
Stephanie WILTSHIRE (AUS) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 6-2 3-6 6-2 
Anggrenny OKY-SUCONONG (INA) defeated Dan Ni WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-1 
Zi YANG (CHN) defeated Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) 6-2 6-1 
Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Ashling SUMNER (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v Shayna McDowell (AUS) 62 63
(Q)Di Zhao (CHN) d. Mia Sacca (INA) 62 30 Ret.

Cassandra Barr (AUS) v Tomoko Taira (JPN) 62 64
(5)Jessy Rompies (INA) v (Q)Zi Yang (CHN) 64 63

Beatrice Gumulya (INA) d. (3)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 26 63 30 Ret.
(Q)Jawairiah Noordin (MAS) v (LL)Rani Fitriya Wardhani (INA) 62 62

(wc)Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) d. (Q)Stephanie Wiltshire (AUS) 67(1) 64 64
(8)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) v Sophia Mulsap (THA) 76(3) 62

(7)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) v Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto (INA) 64 63
(Q)Yang Pang (CHN) v (Q)Anggrenny Oky-Suconong (INA) 75 63

(Q)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) v (wc)Karyn Emeralda (INA) 61 63
(4)Shona Lee (NZL) v (wc)Septi Mende (INA) 57 63 75

(6)Si-Si Qiu (CHN) v Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 63 67(3) 62
Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) d. Renee Binnie (AUS) 62 63

Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) d. Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 64 63
Chun-Yan He (CHN) d. (2/Q)Yi Chen (TPE) 63 64

2nd Round

(1/wc)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v (Q)Di Zhao (CHN) 46 63 61
Cassandra Barr (AUS) v (5)Jessy Rompies (INA) 61 75

(Q)Jawairiah Noordin (MAS) v Beatrice Gumulya (INA) 62 62
(8)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) v (wc)Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) 63 75

(7)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) v (Q)Yang Pang (CHN) 60 60
(Q)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) v (4)Shona Lee (NZL) 11 Ret.

(6)Si-Si Qiu (CHN) v Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 62 62
Chun-Yan He (CHN) d. Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 76(3) 57 64

QF

(1/wc)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v Cassandra Barr (AUS) 63 63
(Q)Jawairiah Noordin (MAS) v (8)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) 75 64
(7)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) v (Q)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 64 63
(6)Si-Si Qiu (CHN) v Chun-Yan He (CHN) 62 62

SF

(1/wc)Sandy Gumulya (INA) d. (Q)Jawairiah Noordin (MAS) 61 62
(7)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) d. (6)Si-Si Qiu (CHN) 61 46 61

Final

(1/wc)Sandy Gumulya (INA) d. (7)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) 67(5) 61 62



$10k St.Joseph (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jacqueline WU (USA) defeated Eleanor PETERS (USA) 7-5 6-2 
Marilyn BAKER (USA) BYE

Alannah Jessica MENDOZA (USA) BYE
Hilary TOOLE (USA) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-3 6-2 

Jessica WACNIK (USA) defeated Noelle MALLEY (USA) 6-3 6-1 
Yuka HIGASHI (JPN) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-4 6-2 

Marine NIZRI SPIEGEL (USA) BYE
Jennifer YEN (USA) defeated Karina TORRES-FERRER (USA) 6-0 6-1 

Katerina SEVCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Shareen-Rena LAI (MAS) 6-3 6-3 
Kristi MILLER (USA) defeated Laurianne HENRY (USA) 6-4 6-4 

Jovana VASIC (USA) BYE
Rachel JANSSEN (USA) defeated Dewonder DAVIS (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Lenka HLADIKOVA (SVK) defeated Melodia MORALES (CHI) 6-1 6-1 
Kathleen HENRY (USA) BYE

Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) BYE
Nida HAMILTON (USA) defeated Chelsea ORR (USA) 6-2 7-6(1) 

Imke REIMERS (GER) defeated Kristin MESSMER (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-3 
Lauren BATES (USA) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 5-7 6-0 6-2 

Noel SCOTT (USA) BYE
Sarah FOSTER (USA) defeated Dana HARTMAN (USA) 6-2 7-5 

Katsarina ZHELTOVA (BLR) defeated Jamila PAUL (USA) 6-3 6-0 
Phoebe DI LEO (USA) BYE

Amanda MARROW (USA) BYE
Nicole BARTNIK (USA) defeated Coral MORALES (CHI) 6-1 6-0 

Mia FIOCCA (USA) defeated Bolan TARKOE (USA) 6-3 6-0 
Jordan LIPIRA (USA) BYE

Steffanie KUKAS (AUS) BYE
Lauren LUI (USA) defeated adriana MOEDANO (MEX) 6-2 6-0 

Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) defeated Charity JOHNS (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Marlene RYAN (USA) BYE

Chloe JONES (USA) BYE
Tinesta ROWE (JAM) defeated Ana-Maria MOURA (BRA) 7-5 7-5 

2nd Round

Jacqueline WU (USA) defeated Marilyn BAKER (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Hilary TOOLE (USA) defeated Alannah Jessica MENDOZA (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Yuka HIGASHI (JPN) defeated Jessica WACNIK (USA) 6-3 6-3 
Marine NIZRI SPIEGEL (USA) defeated Jennifer YEN (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Kristi MILLER (USA) defeated Katerina SEVCIKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1 
Rachel JANSSEN (USA) defeated Jovana VASIC (USA) 5-1 Retired

Kathleen HENRY (USA) defeated Lenka HLADIKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-3 
Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) defeated Nida HAMILTON (USA) 7-5 6-1 

Imke REIMERS (GER) defeated Lauren BATES (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Noel SCOTT (USA) defeated Sarah FOSTER (USA) 7-5 6-7(3) 7-5 

Katsarina ZHELTOVA (BLR) defeated Phoebe DI LEO (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Nicole BARTNIK (USA) defeated Amanda MARROW (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Mia FIOCCA (USA) defeated Jordan LIPIRA (USA) 6-2 6-3 
Lauren LUI (USA) defeated Steffanie KUKAS (AUS) 6-4 6-2 

Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) defeated Marlene RYAN (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Chloe JONES (USA) defeated Tinesta ROWE (JAM) 6-3 4-6 6-4 

Final Round

Jacqueline WU (USA) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-4 6-1 
Marine NIZRI SPIEGEL (USA) defeated Yuka HIGASHI (JPN) 6-1 6-0 
Kristi MILLER (USA) defeated Rachel JANSSEN (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) defeated Kathleen HENRY (USA) 6-3 6-0 
Imke REIMERS (GER) defeated Noel SCOTT (USA) 5-7 6-1 6-0 
Katsarina ZHELTOVA (BLR) defeated Nicole BARTNIK (USA) 6-2 6-2 
Lauren LUI (USA) defeated Mia FIOCCA (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) defeated Chloe JONES (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alison Riske (USA) v (Q)Katsarina Zheltova (BLR) 76(2) 06 64
(Q)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Urska Juric (SLO) 61 61

(wc)Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) v (wc)Amanda Fink (USA) 76(6) 26 76(4)
Emily Fraser (USA) d. (8)Tori Kinard (USA) 75 62

(3)Stacey Tan (USA) v Violetta Tosmuk (RUS) 63 63
Hilary Barte (USA) d. Alexa Guarachi (USA) 63 60

(Q)Amanda McDowell (USA) d. (Q)Jacqueline Wu (USA) 62 63
Tamara Day (RSA) d. (7)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (USA) 75 62

(6)Anna Lubinsky (USA) v (wc)Alexandra Riley (USA) 62 63
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) v (Q)Lauren Lui (USA) 62 36 63

Petra Padalikova (CZE) v Moe Kawatoko (JPN) 63 61
Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) d. (4/wc)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 63 36 62

Ellah Nze (USA) d. (5)Paula Zabala (COL) 64 64
(Q)Kristi Miller (USA) v (Q)Marine Nizri Spiegel (USA) 62 61

(Q)Imke Reimers (GER) d. McCall Jones (USA) 63 62
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (2)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 64 36 64

2nd Round

(1)Alison Riske (USA) v (Q)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 75 61
(wc)Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) v Emily Fraser (USA) 76(3) 62

(3)Stacey Tan (USA) v Hilary Barte (USA) 64 46 76(6)
(Q)Amanda McDowell (USA) d. Tamara Day (RSA) 61 61

Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) v (6)Anna Lubinsky (USA) 61 16 63
Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) d. Petra Padalikova (CZE) 26 63 62

Ellah Nze (USA) d. (Q)Kristi Miller (USA) 75 64
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (Q)Imke Reimers (GER) 64 61

QF

(1)Alison Riske (USA) v (wc)Zuzana Zemenova (SVK) 76(2) 36 63
(Q)Amanda McDowell (USA) d. (3)Stacey Tan (USA) 60 76(1)
Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 63 16 61
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Ellah Nze (USA) 61 75

SF

(Q)Amanda McDowell (USA) d. (1)Alison Riske (USA) 62 61
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) 62 36 62

Final

(Q)Amanda McDowell (USA) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 61 60

Last edited by tobi : Aug 4th, 2008 at 12:50 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Aug 9th, 2008, 09:55 PM   #75
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Aug 04

Code:
$100k+H Monterrey (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Angela Haynes (USA) v BYE
Danielle Mills (USA) v BYE

Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) v BYE
(7)Surina De Beer (RSA) v BYE

(2)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v BYE
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v BYE

Dominika Dieskova (SVK) v Alexandra Riley (USA) 60 60
(8)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) v BYE

(3)Mashona Washington (USA) v BYE
Robin Stephenson (USA) v BYE

Tiya Rolle (USA) v BYE
(6)Anne Yelsey (USA) v BYE

(4)Julia Cohen (USA) v BYE
Adriana Moedano (MEX) v BYE

Kelly Liggan (IRL) v Alejandra Granillo (MEX) 62 62
(5)Katie Ruckert (USA) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Angela Haynes (USA) v Danielle Mills (USA) 61 60
(7)Surina De Beer (RSA) v Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 75 62

(2)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 61 64
(8)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) v Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 64 64 

Robin Stephenson (USA) v (3)Mashona Washington (USA) 63 57 76(1)
(6)Anne Yelsey (USA) v Tiya Rolle (USA) 63 64

(4)Julia Cohen (USA) v Adriana Moedano (MEX) 60 60
Kelly Liggan (IRL) d. (5)Katie Ruckert (USA) 63 62

Final Round

(1)Angela Haynes (USA) d. (7)Surina De Beer (RSA) 75 61
(2)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v (8)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 61 62
(6)Anne Yelsey (USA) d. Robin Stephenson (USA) 16 75 63
Kelly Liggan (IRL) d. (4)Julia Cohen (USA) 46 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v Soledad Esperon (ARG) 63 60
Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 61 63

(Q)Angela Haynes (USA) d. (wc)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) 60 60
(7)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) v (wc)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) 61 60

(4)Vania King (USA) v Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 62 62
Urszula Radwanska (POL) v Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 63 62

Audra Cohen (USA) v (Q)Sarah Borwell (GBR) 62 46 63
(5)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v Melanie South (GBR) 63 75

Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS) d. (8)Olga Savchuk (UKR) 67(7) 63 63
Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 62 36 62

Alina Jidkova (RUS) v (wc)Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) 63 76(8)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (3)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 76(2) 60

Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (6)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 62 16 75
(Q)Anne Yelsey (USA) d. (wc)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 31 Ret.

Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Monique Adamczak (AUS) 64 62
(2)Monica Niculescu (ROU) v (Q)Kelly Liggan (IRL) 61 76(2)

2nd Round

(1)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v Katie O'Brien (GBR) 76(3) 64
(Q)Angela Haynes (USA) d. (7)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) 46 76(5) 63

(4)Vania King (USA) v Urszula Radwanska (POL) 75 64
(5)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v Audra Cohen (USA) 64 62

Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 75 42 Ret.
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Alina Jidkova (RUS) 61 63

Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (Q)Anne Yelsey (USA) 63 60
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v (2)Monica Niculescu (ROU) 46 63 64

QF

(1)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v (Q)Angela Haynes (USA) 63 64
(5)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v (4)Vania King (USA) 36 75 61
Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 64 64
Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 61 57 62

SF

(5)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (1)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 67(5) 64 64
Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS) d. Kristina Barrois (GER) 60 63

Final

Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS) d. (5)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 64 61



$75k Moscow (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v Elena Chernyakova (RUS) 63 75
Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Elena Chalova (RUS) 63 30 Ret.

Julia Glushko (ISR) v Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 63 75
(6)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 62 60

Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. (2)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 60 63
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) v (wc)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 61 64

(wc)Irina Chaukina (RUS) d. Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 63 26 64
Lioudmila Nikoian (ARM) d. (8)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 60 16 61

Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (3)Maria Mokh (RUS) 63 62
Elena Kulikova (RUS) v (wc)Julia Samuseva (RUS) 62 60

Oksana Khomyk (UKR) v (wc)Yana Zavialova (RUS) 60 60
(7)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 67(5) 63 64

(4)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v Marina Melnikova (RUS) 63 63
(wc)Marina Lushchina (RUS) d. (wc)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 67(3) 76(5) 62

Julia Efremova (RUS) v Ganna Piven (UKR) 46 64 63
(5)Aniko Kapros (HUN) v Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 61 63

2nd Round

Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. (1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 63 61
(6)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Julia Glushko (ISR) 61 63

Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) v Maria Zharkova (RUS) 75 64
Lioudmila Nikoian (ARM) v (wc)Irina Chaukina (RUS) 61 62

Elena Kulikova (RUS) v Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 62
(7)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v Oksana Khomyk (UKR) 76(8) 62

(4)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (wc)Marina Lushchina (RUS) 62 26 62
(5)Aniko Kapros (HUN) v Julia Efremova (RUS) 62 60

Final Round

(6)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 64 60
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) v Lioudmila Nikoian (ARM) 61 63
Elena Kulikova (RUS) v (7)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 63 26 61
(5)Aniko Kapros (HUN) v (4)Varvara Galanina (RUS) 62 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) v (wc)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 64 76(4)
Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 62 62

(SE)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v (Q)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 62 64
Galyna Kosyk (UKR) d. (8)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 63 60

(4)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v Natasa Zoric (SRB) 67(5) 64 63
Maya Gaverova (RUS) v Arina Rodionova (RUS) 64 64

Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v Emma Laine (FIN) 63 75
(7)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 63 62

(Q)Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. (5)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 67(3) 63 64
Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v (wc)Katerina Popova (RUS) 63 63

Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) v (Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 57 64 64
(3)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 62 63

(6)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v (wc)Mishel Kenin (RUS) 61 62
Marina Shamayko (RUS) v (wc)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 62 61

Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 76(0) 63
(Q)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (2)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 64 63

2nd Round

(1)Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) v Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 64 67(5) 64
(SE)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v Galyna Kosyk (UKR) 64 61

(4)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v Maya Gaverova (RUS) 75 06 60
Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v (7)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 46 63 75

(Q)Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 63 63
Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) v (3)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 64 64

(6)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Marina Shamayko (RUS) 46 62 63
Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v (Q)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 36 62 64

QF

(1)Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) v (SE)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 61 64
(4)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 64 62
(Q)Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 30 Ret.
Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v (6)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 64 62

SF

(4)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (1)Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) 64 76(1)
(Q)Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 62 61

Final

(4)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (Q)Aniko Kapros (HUN) 51 Ret.



$25k Hechingen (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Katarzyna PITER (POL) (17) BYE
Magdalena KUCEROVA (GER) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-0 

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Mona BARTHEL (GER) 6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-1 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (9) BYE

Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) (2) BYE
Antonia MATIC (GER) defeated Melissa LUTRING (GER) 6-4 6-3 

Sina HAAS (GER) defeated Nicola GEUER (GER) 6-1 6-3 
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (16) BYE

Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (3) BYE
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) defeated Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 2-6 6-3 7-5 

Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) defeated Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1 
Syna KAYSER (GER) (10) BYE

Dominice RIPOLL (GER) (4) BYE
Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-4 

Katrin SCHMIDT (GER) defeated Julia WAIS (GER) 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-1 
Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) (12) BYE

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (5) BYE
Petra VOGEL (SUI) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) 6-1 4-6 7-5 

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Zorica PETROV (SRB) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-3 
Laura HABERKORN (GER) (14) BYE

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (6) BYE
Sarah Marija MERLIC (CRO) defeated Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3 

Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-1 
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (15) BYE

Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (7) BYE
Anna-Benita FUCHS (GER) defeated Alexandra REBOUL (FRA) 6-1 6-3 

Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) 6-3 6-1 
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (11) BYE

Darija JURAK (CRO) (8) BYE
Marlena PIETZUCH (GER) defeated Manuela PIETZUCH (GER) 4-6 7-5 7-6(3) 

Sabine KLASCHKA (GER) defeated Jelena SCHAEFTLMEIER (GER) 6-1 6-0 
Hanna NOONI (SWE) (13) BYE

2nd Round

Katarzyna PITER (POL) (17) defeated Magdalena KUCEROVA (GER) 6-3 6-3 
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (9) 6-0 6-0 

Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) (2) defeated Antonia MATIC (GER) 6-4 6-2 
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (16) defeated Sina HAAS (GER) 6-2 6-1 

Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (3) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) 6-2 6-4 
Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) (10) 6-1 6-0 

Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) defeated Dominice RIPOLL (GER) (4) 7-5 6-2 
Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) (12) defeated Katrin SCHMIDT (GER) 6-0 6-1 

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (5) defeated Petra VOGEL (SUI) 6-2 6-0 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Laura HABERKORN (GER) (14) 6-2 6-1 

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (6) defeated Sarah Marija MERLIC (CRO) 6-1 6-4 
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (15) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) 6-1 6-1 

Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (7) defeated Anna-Benita FUCHS (GER) 6-2 6-1 
Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (11) 6-1 6-0 

Darija JURAK (CRO) (8) defeated Marlena PIETZUCH (GER) 6-4 6-1 
Sabine KLASCHKA (GER) defeated Hanna NOONI (SWE) (13) 7-5 6-1 

Final Round

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) d. Katarzyna PITER (POL) (17) 16 75 61
Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) (2) d. Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (16) 61 46 63
Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (3) d. Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) 61 64
Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) (12) d. Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) 62 63
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (5) d. Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) 63 46 62
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (6) d. Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (15) 62 62
Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (7) d. Simona DOBRA (CZE) 46 75 75 
Darija JURAK (CRO) (8) d. Sabine KLASCHKA (GER) 61 46 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 64 63
(SE)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 60 76(8)

Laura Siegemund (GER) v (wc)Anna Zaja (GER) 63 57 62
Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. (8)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 64 57 62

(4)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v Sacha Jones (NZL) 63 62
(Q)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v (Q)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 36 76(3) 64

Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v (wc)Korina Perkovic (GER) 61 60
(5)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v (Q)Vojislava Lukic (SRB) 26 62 30 Ret.

(7)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v (Q)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 63 63
(Q)Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Amanda Elliott (GBR) 46 63 64

Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) v (wc)Kristina Steiert (GER) 61 75
(3)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 63 26 64

(6)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (Q)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 63 36 60
Dominika Nociorova (SVK) d. Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 36 75 61

Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v (wc)Tanja Ostertag (GER) 60 60
(Q)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (2)Jelena Dokic (AUS) 75 63

2nd Round

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v (SE)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 63 61
Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 63 60

(Q)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v (4)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 64 76(5)
(5)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 62 62

(7)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v (Q)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 06 64 76(5)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) v (3)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 62 63

(6)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 46 61 62
(Q)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 76(3) 62

QF

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 63 46 61
(Q)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v (5)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 57 63 64
(7)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 75 64
(6)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (Q)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 61 61

SF

(Q)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 76(8) 67(5) 64
(7)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v (6)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 67(4) 64 64

Final

(7)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (Q)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 36 76(1) 63



$25k Coimbra (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) (1) BYE
Sally PEERS (AUS) defeated Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) 6-0 6-3 

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) 6-0 6-0 
Emelyn STARR (AUS) (16) BYE

Anna SMITH (GBR) (2) BYE
Karen BARBAT (DEN) defeated Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) 7-5 6-0 

Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) defeated Marina GALLO (POR) 6-1 6-0 
Diana BRUNEL (FRA) (15) BYE

Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (3) BYE
Olivia SCARFI (GBR) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) 3-6 6-4 6-0 

Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2 
Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (10) BYE

Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (4) BYE
Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-4 

Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) defeated Kristina PAKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-3 
Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) (14) BYE

Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (5) BYE
Natasha KHAN (GBR) defeated Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) 6-1 6-0 

Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 1-6 6-4 6-3 
Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (13) BYE

Karla MRAZ (FRA) (6) BYE
Catia RODRIGUES (POR) defeated Sigrid LOPEZ-ARAUZO (ESP) 6-0 6-3 

Anna HAWKINS (GBR) defeated Olivia LUKASZEWICZ (AUS) 6-0 6-1 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) (12) BYE

Leonie MEKEL (NED) (7) BYE
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) defeated Charlotte PIRES (POR) 7-5 6-2 

Kika HOGENDOORN (NED) defeated Juliana SILVA (POR) 6-0 6-1 
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (11) BYE

Laura THORPE (FRA) (8) BYE
Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) defeated Alessandra PENNESI (VEN) 6-1 6-1 

Olga SERBYN (UKR) defeated Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-3 4-6 6-4 
Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Sally PEERS (AUS) defeated Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) (1) 6-4 1-6 7-6(7) 
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Emelyn STARR (AUS) (16) 6-3 7-6(5) 

Karen BARBAT (DEN) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) (2) 6-2 6-2 
Diana BRUNEL (FRA) (15) defeated Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) 7-6(2) 6-1 

Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (3) defeated Olivia SCARFI (GBR) 6-2 6-2 
Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) defeated Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (10) 7-6(8) 0-6 6-4 

Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (4) defeated Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) 7-6(8) 3-6 6-4 
Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) (14) defeated Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) 3-6 6-0 6-1 

Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (5) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) 6-1 3-6 6-1 
Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (13) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI 
(ESP) 6-0 6-0 

Karla MRAZ (FRA) (6) defeated Catia RODRIGUES (POR) 6-2 6-2 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) (12) defeated Anna HAWKINS (GBR) 6-4 6-2 

Leonie MEKEL (NED) (7) defeated Jocelyn RAE (GBR) 7-5 7-6(6) 
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (11) defeated Kika HOGENDOORN (NED) 6-3 
6-0 

Laura THORPE (FRA) (8) defeated Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 
Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (9) defeated Olga SERBYN (UKR) 6-2 6-1 

Final Round

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Sally PEERS (AUS) 5-7 7-5 6-3 
Diana BRUNEL (FRA) (15) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) 6-2 1-6 6-1 
Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (3) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) 6-3 6-4 
Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (4) defeated Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) (14) 7-6(7) 3-6 7-5 
Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (13) defeated Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (5) 6-1 6-2 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) (12) defeated Karla MRAZ (FRA) (6) 7-6(6) 0-6 6-4 
Leonie MEKEL (NED) (7) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (11) 6-4 7-6(4) 
Laura THORPE (FRA) (8) defeated Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (9) 6-1 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jessica Moore (AUS) v Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 63 63
(wc)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v (wc)Rita Vilaca (POR) 76(4) 63

(Q)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (Q)Jade Curtis (GBR) 60 63
(8)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v (Q)Diana Brunel (FRA) 63 62

(Q)Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. (4)Neuza Silva (POR) 26 62 63
Nicole Thyssen (NED) v (Q)Jade Windley (GBR) 62 61

(wc)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) d. Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 62 20 Ret.
(7)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 63 61

(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Montinee Tangphong (THA) 62 75
Frederica Piedade (POR) v Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 76(3) 61

Olga Brozda (POL) v (Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) 62 62
(3)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v (wc)Kristina Benashvili (UZB) 60 61

(5)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v Pauline Wong (NED) 75 75
(Q)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 63 64

Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 76(3) 61
(Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (2)Johanna Larsson (SWE) 75 64

2nd Round

(wc)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v (1)Jessica Moore (AUS) 62 36 62
(8)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v (Q)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) w/o

Nicole Thyssen (NED) v (Q)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 64 75
(7)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (wc)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 61 61

Frederica Piedade (POR) v (6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 64
Olga Brozda (POL) v (3)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) w/o

(5)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (Q)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 75 61
Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. (Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 64 60

QF

(8)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v (wc)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 64 64
Nicole Thyssen (NED) v (7)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 76(4) 60
Frederica Piedade (POR) v Olga Brozda (POL) 62 60
Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. (5)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 62 62

SF

Nicole Thyssen (NED) d. (8)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 64 62
Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. Frederica Piedade (POR) 63 64

Final

Nicole Thyssen (NED) d. Georgie Stoop (GBR) 64 64



$25k Monteroni D'Arbia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (1) BYE
Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 

Marina TAVARES (BRA) defeated Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 
Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (9) BYE

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (2) BYE
Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) defeated Gemma Carolina BETTELANI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) BYE
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (12) BYE

Katalin MAROSI (HUN) (3) BYE
Timna TICIC (CRO) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-2 7-5 

Raffaella BINDI (ITA) BYE
Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (11) BYE

Debbrich FEYS (BEL) (4) BYE
Margot TORRE (ITA) defeated Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) 6-4 6-1 

Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) defeated Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-0 6-0 
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (15) BYE

Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (5) BYE
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-4 6-4 

Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Lucia GATTI (ITA) 6-2 6-4 
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) (10) BYE

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (6) BYE
Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) BYE

Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Letizia LO RE (ITA) 4-6 6-4 7-5 
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (14) BYE

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (7) BYE
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) BYE

Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) defeated Federica DENTI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (16) BYE

Alison BAI (AUS) (8) BYE
Paola CIGUI (ITA) BYE

Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) defeated Valentina GEMINI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 
Gianna DOZ (CRO) (13) BYE

2nd Round

Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (1) Vs Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 61 60
Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (9) d. Marina TAVARES (BRA) 46 62 62

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (2) Vs Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) 61 61
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (12) d. Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 75 75

Katalin MAROSI (HUN) (3) Vs Timna TICIC (CRO) 62 61
Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (11) d. Raffaella BINDI (ITA) 61 62

Debbrich FEYS (BEL) (4) d. Margot TORRE (ITA) 36 61 63
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (15) d. Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) 16 63 76(4)

Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (5) Vs Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 62 36 63
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) (10) d. Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 64 60

Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) d. Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (6) 61 42 Ret.
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (14) d. Bianca KOCH (GER) 62 64

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (7) Vs Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 63 63
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (16) d. Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) 64 62

Alison BAI (AUS) (8) Vs Paola CIGUI (ITA) 63 75
Gianna DOZ (CRO) (13) d. Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 63 61

Final Round

Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (1) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (9) 7-5 6-4 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (12) 6-2 6-1 
Katalin MAROSI (HUN) (3) defeated Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (11) 6-2 6-2 
Debbrich FEYS (BEL) (4) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (15) 3-6 6-1 6-2 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (5) defeated Gabriella POLITO (ITA) (10) 6-2 6-3 
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (14) defeated Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) 6-4 6-3 
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (7) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (16) 5-7 6-0 6-4 
Alison BAI (AUS) (8) defeated Gianna DOZ (CRO) (13) 1-6 6-1 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (1)Renata Voracova (CZE) 57 62 63
(Q)Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. (wc)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 62 57 63

(Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v (Q)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 63 62
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (8)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 63 75

(4)Anna Floris (ITA) v Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 61 64
Simona Halep (ROU) v Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 63 60

(Q)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v (Q)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 61 62
Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. (6)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 61 64

(5)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) v Alexia Virgili (ITA) 36 63 30 Ret.
Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Giulia Gabba (ITA) 76(6) 62

Elena Pioppo (ITA) v (Q)Debbrich Feys (BEL) 46 60 60
(wc)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. (3)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 62 36 61

(7)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v (Q)Alison Bai (AUS) 64 64
Valentina Sassi (ITA) v Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 46 75 62

(wc)Johanna Konta (AUS) v (wc)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 63 63
Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. (2)Anne Schaefer (GER) 63 62

2nd Round

(Q)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (Q)Katalin Marosi (HUN) 36 76(4) 60
(Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 36 61 40 Ret.

(4)Anna Floris (ITA) v Simona Halep (ROU) 64 16 64
Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. (Q)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 76(4) 26 62

(5)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. Lisa Sabino (ITA) 64 64
Elena Pioppo (ITA) v (wc)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 62 36 76(5)

(7)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v Valentina Sassi (ITA) 62 42 Ret.
Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. (wc)Johanna Konta (AUS) 64 64

QF

(Q)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 61 63
Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. (4)Anna Floris (ITA) 64 62
(5)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. Elena Pioppo (ITA) 62 62
(7)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 63 26 62

SF

(Q)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 63 76(0)
(5)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. (7)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 62 64

Final

(5)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. (Q)Mandy Minella (LUX) 61 26 76



$10k Jakarta (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Penporn CHANTAWANNOP (THA) defeated Harshini REDDY (IND) 6-1 6-2 
Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-0 6-2 

Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-1 
Karyn EMERALDA (INA) defeated Trivena Monika PUTRI (INA) 6-2 6-1 

Dan Ni WANG (CHN) BYE
Erin LIEFELD (AUS) defeated Dina AZWAR (INA) 6-1 6-1 

Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) defeated Cynthia WIBAWA (INA) 6-0 6-0 
Zi YANG (CHN) defeated Wei-Ping LEE (SIN) 6-0 6-3 

Feronika KATARINA (INA) BYE
Olivia RICH (AUS) defeated Vannesa GUNAWAN (INA) 6-0 6-1 

Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) defeated Claire Cynthia MULYADI (INA) 6-0 6-0 
Ajeng AQUINIA (INA) BYE

Ashling SUMNER (AUS) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 6-4 6-3 
Stephanie WILTSHIRE (AUS) defeated Anggrenny OKY-SUCONONG (INA) 6-3 
6-1 

Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) BYE
Tria Rizki AMALIA (INA) defeated Elizabeth RAFAILIDIS (AUS) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Penporn CHANTAWANNOP (THA) 6-2 6-4 
Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) defeated Karyn EMERALDA (INA) 6-3 7-5 
Erin LIEFELD (AUS) defeated Dan Ni WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-1 
Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4 
Olivia RICH (AUS) defeated Feronika KATARINA (INA) 6-0 6-2 
Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) defeated Ajeng AQUINIA (INA) 6-0 6-0 
Ashling SUMNER (AUS) defeated Stephanie WILTSHIRE (AUS) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Tria Rizki AMALIA (INA) 6-1 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v (Q)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 21 Ret.
(Q)Di Zhao (CHN) v (Q)Erin Liefeld (AUS) 63 63

(Q)Olivia Rich (AUS) d. Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 62 60
(7)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) v Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 46 61 75

(wc)Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) d. (3)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 63 64
Sophia Mulsap (THA) v (wc)Septi Mende (INA) 63 61

Chun-Yan He (CHN) d. Renee Binnie (AUS) 63 61
(6)Si-Si Qiu (CHN) v Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 61 63

(8)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) v (wc)Cynthia Melita (INA) 63 57 63
Tomoko Taira (JPN) v Shvika Burman (IND) 61 57 61

Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) v Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 63 60
Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto (INA) d. (4)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 60 62

Cassandra Barr (AUS) d. (5)Shona Lee (NZL) 64 16 76(6)
(Q)Laili Rahmawati Ulfa (INA) d. (Q)Jawairiah Noordin (MAS) 36 61 20 Ret.

Beatrice Gumulya (INA) v (Q)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) 76(4) 61
(2)Yi Chen (TPE) v (Q)Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN) 62 64

2nd Round

(1/wc)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v (Q)Di Zhao (CHN) 61 62
(7)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) v (Q)Olivia Rich (AUS) 64 60

(wc)Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) d. Sophia Mulsap (THA) 64 46 62
Chun-Yan He (CHN) d. (6)Si-Si Qiu (CHN) 62 62

(8)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) v Tomoko Taira (JPN) 62 63
Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto (INA) d. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 62 64

Cassandra Barr (AUS) d. (Q)Laili Rahmawati Ulfa (INA) 61 16 63
Beatrice Gumulya (INA) v (2)Yi Chen (TPE) 75 57 62

QF

(1/wc)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v (7)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) 60 61
Chun-Yan He (CHN) d. (wc)Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) 63 61
Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto (INA) d. (8)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) 63 62
Beatrice Gumulya (INA) v Cassandra Barr (AUS) 62 61

SF

(1/wc)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v Chun-Yan He (CHN) 62 63
Beatrice Gumulya (INA) v Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto (INA) 62 62

Final

Beatrice Gumulya (INA) d. (1/wc)Sandy Gumulya (INA) 61 36 62



$10k Rebecq (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Hermon BRHANE (GER) (1) BYE
Vivian HANSEN (GER) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 1-6 6-0 7-6(4) 

Alexia QUARTETTO (SUI) defeated Kathrin NOESEN (LUX) 6-3 4-6 6-3 
Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) defeated Patricia JAWOREK (GER) 6-2 6-1 

Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (2) BYE
Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) defeated Luana-Georgiana REDNIC (ROU) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 

Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) defeated Ariane MASSCHELEIN (BEL) 7-5 4-6 6-2 
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Julie BIGOT (BEL) 6-1 6-1 

Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) (3) BYE
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Sara MARCIONNI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 

Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Rebecca CRAWFORD (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
Lea-Katharina JACOB (GER) defeated Stephanie MUELLER (GER) 6-2 6-0 

Julia PAETOW (GER) (4) BYE
Audrey DUJARDIN (BEL) defeated Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) 6-4 2-6 6-2 

Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Ksenia PRONINA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 
Carlotta RIPA (ITA) defeated Jenka MERGAERT (BEL) 6-2 6-2 

Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) BYE
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Dajana AXINIE (BEL) 6-1 6-2 

Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Julia TVERDOCHLEBOVA (UZB) 6-0 6-0 
Julie GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Natalie LUFT (GER) 6-1 6-1 

Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Aglae VAN DEN BERGH (BEL) 6-3 6-0 
Alina BARONOVA (UZB) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-1 6-3 

Marlen HACKE (GER) defeated Danny ENGEL (NED) 6-0 6-0 
Justine BOURDON (BEL) defeated Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) 6-1 4-6 6-2 

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Ornella GENTILE (BEL) 6-1 6-3 
Inna KUZMENKO (RUS) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 6-3 6-2 

Erika VENERE (ITA) defeated Ine NOWE (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) defeated Sophie NOLIN (FRA) 6-2 6-0 

Joanna BOUGON (FRA) defeated Tina TRAUTMANN (GER) 0-6 6-2 6-0 
Tatiana RODENS (BEL) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 6-3 6-3 

Jessica HERMANS (BEL) defeated Jenna LAROUSSI (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Alice HALL (FRA) defeated Esther SCHEIRLYNCK (BEL) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Hermon BRHANE (GER) (1) defeated Vivian HANSEN (GER) 4-6 7-5 6-4 
Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) defeated Alexia QUARTETTO (SUI) 6-1 6-1 

Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (2) 7-6(3) 6-2 
Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-1 4-6 7-5 

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) (3) 2-6 6-4 6-4 
Lea-Katharina JACOB (GER) defeated Chichi SCHOLL (USA) 0-6 6-2 6-1 

Julia PAETOW (GER) (4) defeated Audrey DUJARDIN (BEL) 6-0 6-0 
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Carlotta RIPA (ITA) 6-2 6-0 

Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 0-6 7-5 6-3 
Julie GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 6-2 6-0 

Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Alina BARONOVA (UZB) 6-1 4-6 6-2 
Marlen HACKE (GER) defeated Justine BOURDON (BEL) 6-2 6-3 

Inna KUZMENKO (RUS) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-0 3-6 6-1 
Erika VENERE (ITA) defeated Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) 6-3 3-6 6-3 

Joanna BOUGON (FRA) defeated Tatiana RODENS (BEL) 6-0 4-6 6-2 
Alice HALL (FRA) defeated Jessica HERMANS (BEL) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Hermon BRHANE (GER) (1) defeated Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-1 
Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) defeated Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) 6-3 6-0 
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Lea-Katharina JACOB (GER) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-2 
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Julia PAETOW (GER) (4) 6-3 3-6 6-3 
Julie GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) 6-0 6-2 
Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Marlen HACKE (GER) 6-3 2-6 6-4 
Erika VENERE (ITA) defeated Inna KUZMENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-3 
Alice HALL (FRA) defeated Tatiana RODENS (BEL) 6-3 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Hermon Brhane (GER) d. (1)Caroline Maes (BEL) 26 62 64
Anouk Tigu (NED) v (wc)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 63 61

Katerina Polunina (UKR) v (LL)Veronika Makoyev (AUS) 75 62
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) d. (5)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 62 62

(3)Marlot Meddens (NED) v Fatima El Allami (MAR) 75 64
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) v (LL)Marlen Hacke (GER) 75 75

(Q)Erika Venere (ITA) v (Q)Tiffany Cornelius (LUX) 63 62
(8)Katharina Brown (GBR) v Salome Llaguno (ARG) 63 64

(6)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v (Q)Alice Hall (FRA) 46 75 75
(LL)Julia Paetow (GER) v (wc)Michaela Boev (BEL) 63 62

Katerina Kramperova (CZE) v (Q)Nicky Van Dyck (BEL) 64 61
(wc)Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. (4)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 64 76(3)

(7)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v (Q)Monika Sirilova (SVK) 76(1) 62
(wc)Caroline Hitimana (BEL) d. (LL)Anna Agamennone (ITA) 61 60

(Q)Julie Gervais (FRA) d. (Q)Lara Michel (SUI) 63 64
(2)Marcella Koek (NED) v Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) 63 36 63

2nd Round

(Q)Hermon Brhane (GER) d. Anouk Tigu (NED) 26 64 61
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) d. Katerina Polunina (UKR) 60 62

(3)Marlot Meddens (NED) v Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 62 63
(8)Katharina Brown (GBR) v (Q)Erika Venere (ITA) 61 60

(6)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v (LL)Julia Paetow (GER) 61 63
(wc)Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 57 75 61

(7)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v (wc)Caroline Hitimana (BEL) 64 63
(2)Marcella Koek (NED) v (Q)Julie Gervais (FRA) 64 64

QF

Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) d. (Q)Hermon Brhane (GER) 36 75 64
(3)Marlot Meddens (NED) v (8)Katharina Brown (GBR) 62 46 61
(wc)Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. (6)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 63 61
(7)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v (2)Marcella Koek (NED) 61 63

SF

(3)Marlot Meddens (NED) d. Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 60 63
(7)Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. (wc)Sofie Oyen (BEL) 62 61

Final

(7)Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. (3)Marlot Meddens (NED) 61 75



$10k Vienna (AUT)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) BYE
Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Anna SIMKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2 

Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Zuzana MICHALICOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-4 6-4 
Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Lucie SIPKOVA (CZE) 6-2 2-6 6-1 

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (2) BYE
Bianca AMBROS (AUT) defeated Natalia ERDELYIOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1 

Pavlina GLOSOVA (CZE) defeated Talissa KUCERA (SUI) 6-1 7-6(5) 
Lisa WAGNER (AUT) defeated Denise MAXL (AUT) 6-1 6-2 

Maja KAMBIC (SLO) (3) BYE
Vlatka JOVANOVIC (CRO) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 

Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-0 
Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Marketa POSTRANECKA (CZE) 6-3 6-1 

Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) (4) BYE
Marine SORG (FRA) defeated Veronika OVCACIKOVA (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-0 

Katharina JOBST (GER) defeated Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4 
Barbora VYKYDALOVA (CZE) defeated Daniela WERGER (AUT) 6-1 6-0 

Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (5) BYE
Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) defeated Dominique WIMMER (AUT) 6-1 7-6(3) 

Andrea REBROVA (SVK) defeated Giorgia SAMPIETRO (ITA) 6-4 6-2 
Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) 6-4 6-3 

Theresa JOBST (GER) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) (6) 6-1 6-0 
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Natasha BREDL (AUT) 1-6 6-3 7-5 

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Ines KREILINGER (AUT) Walkover
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 3-6 7-5 6-0 

Simonetta MESSNER (ITA) defeated Vivien SVIRKOVSKA (CRO) 6-2 6-2 
Sophia BERGNER (GER) defeated Iveta MASAROVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2 

Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-2 7-5 
Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-2 6-1 

Desislava LAZAROVA (BUL) defeated Barbora ZIACIKOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-3 
Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Helen PARISH (GBR) 6-3 7-6(4) 

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Denise HUEBSCH (AUT) 6-1 6-0 
Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated Kathrin WEINWURM (AUT) 5-7 6-3 6-1 

2nd Round

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 6-3 6-1 
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 6-0 6-2 

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Bianca AMBROS (AUT) 6-2 6-1 
Pavlina GLOSOVA (CZE) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-1 6-1 

Maja KAMBIC (SLO) (3) defeated Vlatka JOVANOVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4 
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) 6-3 6-4 

Marine SORG (FRA) defeated Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) (4) 7-6(4) 6-0 
Katharina JOBST (GER) defeated Barbora VYKYDALOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2 

Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (5) defeated Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) 6-0 0-6 6-2 
Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Andrea REBROVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1 

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Theresa JOBST (GER) 4-6 7-6(12) 6-3 
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-3 1-6 6-1 

Sophia BERGNER (GER) defeated Simonetta MESSNER (ITA) 6-2 6-0 
Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) defeated Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) 6-4 6-3 

Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Desislava LAZAROVA (BUL) 6-3 6-0 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-4 

Final Round

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-4 
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Pavlina GLOSOVA (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-0 
Maja KAMBIC (SLO) (3) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 7-6(2) 6-2 
Katharina JOBST (GER) defeated Marine SORG (FRA) 5-7 6-1 6-3 
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (5) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) 6-3 6-1 
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3 
Sophia BERGNER (GER) defeated Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) 7-6(4) 6-1 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Alina PETRAS (MDA) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) v (wc)Magdalena Osterle (AUT) 61 64
Julia Mayr (ITA) v Julia Moriarty (AUS) 60 64

(wc)Raphaela Zotter (AUT) d. (Q)Katarina Marackova (SVK) 61 36 62
(8)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) v Patricia Veresova (SVK) 75 16 63

(LL)Alina Petras (MDA) v Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 63 06 64
(Q)Katharina Jobst (GER) v (wc)Lisa Summerer (AUT) 62 62

(LL)Iris Khanna (AUT) d. Virag Nemeth (HUN) 46 76(5) 62
(6)Radana Holusova (CZE) v Paola Sprovieri (GER) 46 64 75

(Q)Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. (7)Emily Hewson (AUS) 64 64
(Q)Maja Kambic (SLO) v (Q)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 75 76(6)

Ana Bogdan (ROU) v (Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 75 26 63
(3/Q)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (wc)Veronika Ciganikova (SVK) 62 63

(5)Tina Obrez (SLO) v (Q)Sophia Bergner (GER) 63 63
Teresa Malikova (CZE) v Tara Wigan (GBR) 64 62

(LL)Mara Nowak (GER) v Lisa Marshall (RSA) 61 63
(2)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v Janina Toljan (AUT) 63 76(2)

2nd Round

(1)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) v Julia Mayr (ITA) 61 63
(8)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) v (wc)Raphaela Zotter (AUT) 76(4) 61

(Q)Katharina Jobst (GER) v (LL)Alina Petras (MDA) 63 62
(LL)Iris Khanna (AUT) d. (6)Radana Holusova (CZE) 62 62

(Q)Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. (Q)Maja Kambic (SLO) 63 75
Ana Bogdan (ROU) v (3/Q)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 76(3) 75

(5)Tina Obrez (SLO) v Teresa Malikova (CZE) 76(3) 64
(2)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v (LL)Mara Nowak (GER) 63 63

QF

(1)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) v (8)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 62 62
(LL)Iris Khanna (AUT) d. (Q)Katharina Jobst (GER) 64 61
(Q)Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. Ana Bogdan (ROU) 63 63
(2)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v (5)Tina Obrez (SLO) 63 75

SF

(1)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) v (LL)Iris Khanna (AUT) 64 62
(2)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v (Q)Karin Morgosova (SVK) 64 76(6)

Final

(1)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (2)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 63 61



$10k Savitaipale (FIN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (1) BYE
Maria KUZNETSOVA (RUS) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 6-1 7-5 

Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) (2) BYE
Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) defeated Olivia SMITH (GBR) 7-6(4) 7-6(2) 

Alexandra HIETANIEMI (FIN) BYE
Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1 

Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) BYE
Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 7-6(5) 7-6(2) 

Tuule TANI (EST) BYE
Ekaterina PROZOROVA (RUS) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-1 6-2 

Marit NORDFORS (SWE) BYE
Zhanna PANFILKINA (RUS) defeated Aida GOLMAN (RUS) 6-3 7-5 

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) BYE
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) defeated Andrea MUNCH-HERMANSEN (DEN) 7-5 
7-6(5) 

Daria SHILINA (RUS) BYE
Annie GORANSSON (SWE) defeated Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Maria KUZNETSOVA (RUS) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (1) 6-2 1-6 7-5 
Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) (2) 5-7 7-5 6-4 
Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra HIETANIEMI (FIN) 6-0 6-1 
Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) defeated Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 
Ekaterina PROZOROVA (RUS) defeated Tuule TANI (EST) 6-4 6-4 
Zhanna PANFILKINA (RUS) defeated Marit NORDFORS (SWE) 6-2 5-7 6-2 
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3 
Annie GORANSSON (SWE) defeated Daria SHILINA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v (LL)Eleonora Punzo (ITA) 61 62
(wc)Heini Salonen (FIN) d. Volha Duko (BLR) 26 75 61

(Q)Caroline Magnusson (SWE) v (Q)Zhanna Panfilkina (RUS) 62 63
(5)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) v Milica Tomic (SUI) 61 62

Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. (3)Anja Poglajen (SLO) 62 60
Julia Matojan (EST) v (Q)Ekaterina Prozorova (RUS) 60 46 63

Marisa Gianotti (AUS) v Lucy Warburton (GBR) 76(5) 64
(8)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v Helene Auensen (NOR) 76(3) 63

(Q)Renata Bakieva (RUS) d. (7)Karolina Nowak (GER) 62 61 
(wc)Essi Laine (FIN) d. Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 63 64

(Q)Maria Kuznetsova (RUS) v (wc)Johanna Hyoty (FIN) 62 76(6)
(4)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v (wc)Emma-Sofia Helisten (FIN) 62 60

(6)Patricia Chirea (ROU) v (Q)Daria Mironova (RUS) 62 76(5) 
Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN) v Tegan Edwards (RSA) 63 60

Victoria Larriere (FRA) v (Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 62 60
(2)Martina Balogova (SVK) v (Q)Annie Goransson (SWE) 76(2) 62

2nd Round

(1)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v (wc)Heini Salonen (FIN) 62 60
(5)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) v (Q)Caroline Magnusson (SWE) 64 62

Julia Matojan (EST) v Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 64 76(5)
(8)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 75 60

(Q)Renata Bakieva (RUS) d. (wc)Essi Laine (FIN) 60 64
(4)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v (Q)Maria Kuznetsova (RUS) 62 62

Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN) v (6)Patricia Chirea (ROU) 64 63
(2)Martina Balogova (SVK) v Victoria Larriere (FRA) 61 63

QF

(1)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v (5)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 63 61
(8)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v Julia Matojan (EST) 62 75
(Q)Renata Bakieva (RUS) d. (4)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 75 36 63
(2)Martina Balogova (SVK) v Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN) 62 61

SF

(1)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) d. (8)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 64 60
(2)Martina Balogova (SVK) d. (Q)Renata Bakieva (RUS) 57 60 61

Final

(2)Martina Balogova (SVK) d. (1)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 62 62

Last edited by tobi : Aug 10th, 2008 at 09:27 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios