Results Thread ($10k to $100k) - Page 4 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Closed Thread

Old Jan 20th, 2008, 11:02 PM   #46
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jan 14

Code:
$25k Surprise (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v Mallory Cecil (USA) 63 61
(wc)Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) v Susanna Lingman (USA) 63 63

Stacey Tan (USA) v Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 63 64
Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (13)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 64 63

Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (2)Alexa Glatch (USA) 61 Ret.
Cristina McHale (USA) v Catrina Thompson (USA) 64 62

Nina Pantic (CAN) v (wc)Gyorgyi Zsiros (HUN) 76(1) 75
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (10)Michelle Gerards (NED) 64 63

(3)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) v Sophie Lefevre (FRA) 64 63
Irina Falconi (USA) v Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 62 61

Mandy Minella (LUX) v Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 61
(9)Neha Uberoi (USA) v Mary Gambale (USA) 75 36 60

(4)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) v Samantha Powers (USA) 60 75
Carly Gullickson (USA) v (wc)Courtney Byron (USA) 61 61

Maureen Diaz (USA) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 64 62
(14)Surina De Beer (RSA) v Courtney Nagle (USA) 62 61 

Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (5)Bettina Jozami (ARG) 64 57 64
Allie Will (USA) d. Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 64 60

Theresa Logar (USA) v Thien-Trang Nguyen (USA) 61 36 62
Dominika Nociorova (SVK) d. (12)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 16 76(8) 64

(6)Frederica Piedade (POR) v (wc)Julia Baltas (USA) 60 62
Shikha Uberoi (IND) v (wc)Lindsay Sullivan (USA) 61 61

Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) v (wc)Danice Shackelford (USA) 60 60
(16)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 62 63

(7)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 61 60
Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v Brie Whitehead (USA) 61 60

Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) v Petra Padalikova (CZE) 46 63 63
(15)Vilmarie Castelllvi (PUR) v Anna Bartenstein (AUT) 63 61

(8)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) v Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 46 75 62
Courtney Vernon (USA) v (wc)Nikki Parker (USA) 61 64

Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) v (wc)Christian Thompson (USA) 63 62
Ana Veselinovic (SRB) d. (11)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) 63 63

2nd Round

(wc)Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) v (1)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 61 60
Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Stacey Tan (USA) 62 63

Cristina McHale (USA) v Claudine Schaul (LUX) 60 64
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Nina Pantic (CAN) 76(5) 62

Irina Falconi (USA) v (3)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 61 63
Mandy Minella (LUX) v (9)Neha Uberoi (USA) 61 64

(4)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) v Carly Gullickson (USA) 64 64
(14)Surina De Beer (RSA) v Maureen Diaz (USA) 61 61

Allie Will (USA) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 06 75 62
Dominika Nociorova (SVK) d. Theresa Logar (USA) 60 61

(6)Frederica Piedade (POR) v Shikha Uberoi (IND) 63 26 61
(16)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 67(5) 63 63

(7)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 61 36 75
(15)Vilmarie Castelllvi (PUR) v Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) 64 61

(8)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) v Courtney Vernon (USA) 63 60
Ana Veselinovic (SRB) d. Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) 64 64

Final Round

(wc)Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) v Kristina Kucova (SVK) 75 61
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Cristina McHale (USA) 64 62
Mandy Minella (LUX) v Irina Falconi (USA) 36 63 64
(14)Surina De Beer (RSA) v (4)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) 62 64
Allie Will (USA) d. Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 26 64 76(6)
(6)Frederica Piedade (POR) v (16)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 67(6) 64 61
(7)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v (15)Vilmarie Castelllvi (PUR) 63 60
Ana Veselinovic (SRB) d. (8)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 64 64

Main Draw

First Round

Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 62 62
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 36 60 63

(wc)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (SR)Aniko Kapros (HUN) 42 Ret.
(Q)Allie Will (USA) d. (7)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 46 62 64

(wc)Amber Liu (USA) d. (4)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 75 75
Kristina Barrois (GER) v (wc)Emily Gelber (USA) 62 60

(Q)Soledad Esperon (ARG) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 62 64
(8)Angela Haynes (USA) v (Q)Frederica Piedade (POR) 33 Ret.

(Q)Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) d. (5)Sunitha Rao (IND) 26 63 62
(wc)Robin Stephenson (USA) v (Q)Surina De Beer (RSA) 75 64

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v (Q)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 43 Ret.
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (3)Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) 67(7) 62 41 Ret.

(6)Kathrin Woerle (GER) v Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 63 64
(Q)Ana Veselinovic (SRB) d. Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) 61 63

(SE)Audra Cohen (USA) v (Q)Mandy Minella (LUX) 64 62
(2)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) v (LL)Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR) 16 76(6) 75

2nd Round

Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 62 76(1)
(Q)Allie Will (USA) d. (wc)Julia Cohen (USA) 63 64

(wc)Amber Liu (USA) d. Kristina Barrois (GER) 46 62 61
(8)Angela Haynes (USA) v (Q)Soledad Esperon (ARG) 46 62 63

(Q)Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) d. (wc)Robin Stephenson (USA) 60 62
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 57 63 61

(6)Kathrin Woerle (GER) v (Q)Ana Veselinovic (SRB) 61 60
(2)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) v (SE)Audra Cohen (USA) 62 36 62

QF

Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (Q)Allie Will (USA) 64 63
(8)Angela Haynes (USA) v (wc)Amber Liu (USA) 75 62
(Q)Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) d. Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 64 64
(2)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) v (6)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 16 76(5) 62

SF

(8)Angela Haynes (USA) v Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 63 75
(Q)Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) d. (2)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 76(4) 60

Final

(Q)Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) d. (8)Angela Haynes (USA) 62 46 64



$10k Stuttgart (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Darija Jurak (CRO) v (wc)Samantha Hoerter (GER) 60 60
Elodie Caillat (FRA) d. (16)Monika Kochanova (SVK) 62 46 62

(2)Madlen Kadur (GER) v (wc)Anastasia Wagner (GER) 64 62
Anja Prislan (SLO) d. (14)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) 61 26 76(2)

(3)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) 36 64 62
(13)Marlena Metzinger (AUT) v Pavla Smidova (CZE) 64 62

(4)Palma Kiraly (HUN) v Karolina Nowak (GER) 62 60
(wc)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (10)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) 76(4) 75

(5)Nadege Vergos (FRA) v (wc)Krystina Titz (GER) 62 61
(9)Renee Reinhard (NED) v Patricia Veresova (SVK) 61 60

(6)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) 63 62
(12)Leonie Mekel (NED) v (wc)Melanie Oosterhof (GER) 63 62

(7)Paola Sprovieri (GER) v (wc)Chantal Brutschin (GER) 63 62
Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. (15)Marlot Meddens (NED) 26 62 76(4)

(8)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Beatris Simion (ROU) 63 60
(11)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v Sladana Stankovic (SRB) 61 60

Final Round

(1)Darija Jurak (CRO) v Elodie Caillat (FRA) 26 75 76(3)
(2)Madlen Kadur (GER) v Anja Prislan (SLO) 63 62
(13)Marlena Metzinger (AUT) v (3)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 64 64
(4)Palma Kiraly (HUN) v (wc)Anna Zaja (GER) 63 64
(9)Renee Reinhard (NED) v (5)Nadege Vergos (FRA) 62 62
(6)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v (12)Leonie Mekel (NED) 64 60
Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. (7)Paola Sprovieri (GER) 36 63 62
(11)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v (8)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 75 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v Sabine Klaschka (GER) 26 75 76(4)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 62 64

Laura Haberkorn (GER) v (wc)Steffi Bachofer (GER) 46 76(2) 62
(Q)Marlena Metzinger (AUT) d. (7)Tanja Ostertag (GER) 36 75 63

(3)Justine Ozga (GER) v (Q)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 64 26 76(1)
(Q)Renee Reinhard (NED) v (wc)Martina Gregoric (CRO) 61 62

(Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) v (wc)Franziska Etzel (GER) 63 40 Ret.
(Q)Palma Kiraly (HUN) d. (6)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 64 26 64

Radana Holusova (CZE) d. (8)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 75 46 75
Diana Nakic (SLO) v (wc)Katrin Schmidt (GER) 61 60

Nicole Riner (SUI) d. Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 64 76(5)
(Q)Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. (4)Vanessa Henke (GER) 63 26 63

(5)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v (Q)Madlen Kadur (GER) 61 60
Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) d. Antonia Matic (GER) 64 61

(Q)Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 75 26 61
(2)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 64 62

2nd Round

(1)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 62 76(5)
Laura Haberkorn (GER) v (Q)Marlena Metzinger (AUT) 67(5) 76(6) 76(2)

(Q)Renee Reinhard (NED) v (3)Justine Ozga (GER) 36 63 61
(Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) v (Q)Palma Kiraly (HUN) 64 63

Diana Nakic (SLO) v Radana Holusova (CZE) 62 36 62
Nicole Riner (SUI) d. (Q)Zorica Petrov (SRB) 63 63

Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) d. (5)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 36 63
(2)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v (Q)Aleksandra Grela (POL) 63 75

QF

Laura Haberkorn (GER) v (1)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 57 75 64
(Q)Renee Reinhard (NED) v (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 46 62 62
Nicole Riner (SUI) d. Diana Nakic (SLO) 67(5) 64 62
(2)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 63 62

SF

(Q)Renee Reinhard (NED) v Laura Haberkorn (GER) 63 62
Nicole Riner (SUI) d. (2)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 76(5) 61

Final

(Q)Renee Reinhard (NED) d. Nicole Riner (SUI) 26 64 64



$10K Sunderland (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) v Selma Andrade (NED) 63 62
(11)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) v Holly Richards (GBR) 62 64

Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. (2)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 46 62 61
(9)Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) v Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE) 62 61

(3)Nadja Roma (SWE) v Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) 63 64
(13)Alexandra Popa (ROU) v Eleonora Punzo (ITA) 61 46 64

(4)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) v (wc)Nicola Slater (GBR) 46 63 62
(10)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA) 63 61

(wc)Stephanie Cornish (GBR) d. (5)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 63 26 62
Ineke Mergaert (BEL) d. (16)Mariya Kovaleva (KAZ) 63 62

(6)Petra Pajalic (SLO) v Mikaela Hockman (SWE) 62 61
(12)Elena Kulikova (RUS) v Ine Nowe (BEL) 61 63

(wc)Sophie Proctor (GBR) d. (7)Louise Doutrelant (FRA) 62 75
(wc)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (15)Karolina Domanski (SWE) 64 36 75

(8)Jade Windley (GBR) v (wc)Olivia Howlett (GBR) 62 60
(14)Lucy Warburton (GBR) v (wc)Aimee Gibson (GBR) 62 62

Final Round

(11)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) v (1)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 61 63
Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. (9)Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) 76(5) 63
(3)Nadja Roma (SWE) v (13)Alexandra Popa (ROU) 26 62 63
(10)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v (4)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 75 62
Ineke Mergaert (BEL) d. (wc)Stephanie Cornish (GBR) 76(3) 76(4)
(12)Elena Kulikova (RUS) v (6)Petra Pajalic (SLO) 62 61
(wc)Sophie Proctor (GBR) d. (wc)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 36 64 75
(8)Jade Windley (GBR) v (14)Lucy Warburton (GBR) 62 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Johanna Larsson (SWE) v Anna Koumantou (GRE) 63 62
(Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 36 63 64

Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) d. Petra Sunic (CRO) 63 76(1)
(5)Anna Smith (GBR) v Martina Babakova (SVK) 63 61

(3)Katie Ruckert (USA) v Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 60 61
(wc)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (Q)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 62 26 64

Estelle Guisard (FRA) v Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 62 61
Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (8)Federica Quercia (ITA) 62 64

(6)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (Q)Jade Windley (GBR) 64 61
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v (Q)Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 16 64 76(4)

(Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) v (Q)Sophie Proctor (GBR) 61 62
(wc)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) d. (4)Stella Menna (ITA) 64 61

(7)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (wc)Natasha Marks (GBR) 64 62
Amanda Elliott (GBR) v (wc)Danielle Brown (GBR) 76(3) 61

(Q)Nadja Roma (SWE) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 61 62
(2)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v (Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 36 76(4) 64

2nd Round

(1)Johanna Larsson (SWE) v Anna Koumantou (GRE) 63 62
(Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 36 63 64

Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) d. Petra Sunic (CRO) 63 76(1)
(5)Anna Smith (GBR) v Martina Babakova (SVK) 63 61

(3)Katie Ruckert (USA) v Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 60 61
(wc)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (Q)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 62 26 64

Estelle Guisard (FRA) v Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 62 61
Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (8)Federica Quercia (ITA) 62 64

(6)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (Q)Jade Windley (GBR) 64 61
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v (Q)Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 16 64 76(4)

(Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) v (Q)Sophie Proctor (GBR) 61 62
(wc)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) d. (4)Stella Menna (ITA) 64 61

(7)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (wc)Natasha Marks (GBR) 64 62
Amanda Elliott (GBR) v (wc)Danielle Brown (GBR) 76(3) 61

(Q)Nadja Roma (SWE) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 61 62
(2)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v (Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 36 76(4) 64

2nd Round

(1)Johanna Larsson (SWE) v (Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 63 62
(5)Anna Smith (GBR) v Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 61 62

(wc)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (3)Katie Ruckert (USA) 62 36 64
Estelle Guisard (FRA) v Constance Sibille (FRA) 63 26 64

(6)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 63 60
(Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) v (wc)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) 62 64

(7)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v Amanda Elliott (GBR) 36 60 63
(Q)Nadja Roma (SWE) d. (2)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 63 36 62

QF

(1)Johanna Larsson (SWE) v (5)Anna Smith (GBR) 36 63 60
(wc)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Estelle Guisard (FRA) 63 62
(Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) v (6)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 63 67(6) 61
(Q)Nadja Roma (SWE) d. (7)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 26 76(6) 62

SF

(1)Johanna Larsson (SWE) v (wc)Naomi Broady (GBR) 64 62
(Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) v (Q)Nadja Roma (SWE) 63 26 43 Ret.

Final

(Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. (1)Johanna Larsson (SWE) 62 76(6)
__________________
10 Times GS Champion Rafa Nadal
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Jan 27th, 2008, 08:21 PM   #47
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jan 21

Code:
$50k Waikoloa (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v BYE
Robin Stephenson (USA) v Paula Zabala (COL) 64 63

Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 60 64
(7)Neha Uberoi (USA) v BYE

(2)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) v BYE
Mandy Minella (LUX) v BYE

Kristina Kucova (SVK) v Kimberly Couts (USA) 76(5) 63
(5)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v BYE

(3)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) v BYE
Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v Kasumi Aiko (JPN) 60 63

Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) v BYE
(8)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) v BYE

(4)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v BYE
Kim-Ahn Nguyen (USA) v BYE

Valerie Tetreault (CAN) v Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 63 62
(6)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v Robin Stephenson (USA) 46 75 76(7)
(7)Neha Uberoi (USA) v Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 46 75 76(6)

(2)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) v Mandy Minella (LUX) 63 64
(5)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v Kristina Kucova (SVK) 63 62

(3)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) v Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 61 62
Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) v (8)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) 75 64

(4)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v Kim-Ahn Nguyen (USA) 64 63
(6)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) v Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 62 61

Final Round

(7)Neha Uberoi (USA) v (1)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 75 63
(2)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) v (5)Soledad Esperon (ARG) 64 75
Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) v (3)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 62 75
(6)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) v (4)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 63 67(1) 63


Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lilia Osterloh (USA) v Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 62 64
(LL)Soledad Esperon (ARG) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 64 60

(Q)Neha Uberoi (USA) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 64 64
(7)Sandra Kloesel (GER) v (wc)Stacey Tan (USA) 16 63 62

(3)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v Kathrin Woerle (GER) 76(2) 63
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 26 61 60

(Q)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) d. Yurika Sema (JPN) 64 57 63
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (5)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 64 57 64

(Q)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) v Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 63 61
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (wc)Mashona Washington (USA) 75 62

(wc)Amber Liu (USA) d. Kristina Barrois (GER) 75 62
(Q)Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. (LL)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 63 63

(6)Angelika Bachmann (GER) v Angela Haynes (USA) 67(5) 62 75
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 57 64 63

(wc)Christina McHale (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 26 63 63
(2)Julie Ditty (USA) v Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 63 76(4)

2nd Round

(1)Lilia Osterloh (USA) v (LL)Soledad Esperon (ARG) 64 64
(7)Sandra Kloesel (GER) v (Q)Neha Uberoi (USA) 61 61

(3)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 75 62
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (Q)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) 62 60

Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (Q)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 63 36 75
(wc)Amber Liu (USA) d. (Q)Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 76(5) 40 Ret.

Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (6)Angelika Bachmann (GER) 61 36 61
(2)Julie Ditty (USA) v (wc)Christina McHale (USA) 61 64

QF

(7)Sandra Kloesel (GER) v (1)Lilia Osterloh (USA) 64 76(6)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (3)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 61 26 61
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (wc)Amber Liu (USA) 64 63
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (2)Julie Ditty (USA) 62 26 61

SF

(7)Sandra Kloesel (GER) d. Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 62 26 64
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 61 63

Final

Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (7)Sandra Kloesel (GER) 36 63 62



$10k Grenoble (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) v (wc)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 64 62
Michaela Vogel (GER) v Ludovica Perri (ITA) 46 75 63

Clothilde Falconetti (FRA) v (wc)Hermine Roukassian (ARM) 36 62 62
Petra Krejsova (CZE) v (wc)Alice Hofer (FRA) 62 62

(2)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) v Julie Herve (FRA) 62 60
Melina Gonzalez (SUI) v Cecile Jacquemin (FRA) 64 26 64

(wc)Evane Graziani (FRA) d. Simonetta Messner (ITA) 63 63
Julia Mayr (ITA) v Talissa Kucera (SUI) 61 62

Tina Pieger (GER) d. (3)Diana Brunel (FRA) 61 62
Cristina Greco Naccarato (ITA) d. Sheryl Gershon (USA) 67(5) 62 62

Taji Kumar (AUS) d. Giulia Coletti (ITA) 61 63
Perrine Fouche (FRA) d. Stefania Imolesi (ITA) 46 63 60

(4)Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) v Alize Lim (FRA) 64 62
Marine Sorg (FRA) v (wc)Jenny Jullien (FRA) 64 64

Laura Gambarini (ITA) d. Anais Dallara (FRA) 06 61 63
Giorgia Pozzan (ITA) d. Ine Nowe (BEL) 63 63

Irina Kotkina (RUS) d. (5)Giulia Gatto Monticone (ITA) 62 61
Adeline Goncalves (FRA) d. Julie Verdy (FRA) 64 26 64

Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Lucie Sipkova (CZE) 63 62
Charlotte Douwma (FRA) d. Kelly Couturier (FRA) 60 10 Ret.

(6)Marion Gaud (FRA) v (wc)Alix Collombon (FRA) 60 60
Barbora Krtickova (CZE) d. Marie Menacer (FRA) 62 60

Fanny Fracassi (FRA) v (wc)Valentine Vigne (FRA) 60 63
Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (10)Magalie Girard (FRA) 75 64

(7)Anastasya Vasylyeva (UKR) v Manon Veldhorst (NED) 64 36 61
Alexandra Mayrat (FRA) v (wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 75 63

Anastasia Wagner (GER) v Eleonora Punzo (ITA) 46 64 64
(11)Alice Bellicha (FRA) v Maud Vigne (FRA) 26 60 60

(8)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v Samantha Galinier (FRA) 63 60
Betty Dautriat (FRA) v Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 64 76(4)

Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Erika Venere (ITA) 64 61
(9)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) v Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 75 62

2nd Round

(1)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) v Michaela Vogel (GER) 63 64
Petra Krejsova (CZE) v Clothilde Falconetti (FRA) 63 63

(2)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) v Melina Gonzalez (SUI) 63 60
Julia Mayr (ITA) v (wc)Evane Graziani (FRA) 26 60 20 Ret.

Tina Pieger (GER) d. Cristina Greco Naccarato (ITA) 76(2) 61
Perrine Fouche (FRA) d. Taji Kumar (AUS) 63 61

(4)Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) v Marine Sorg (FRA) 62 75
Laura Gambarini (ITA) d. Giorgia Pozzan (ITA) 46 63 64

Adeline Goncalves (FRA) d. Irina Kotkina (RUS) 63 63
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Charlotte Douwma (FRA) 75 62

(6)Marion Gaud (FRA) v Barbora Krtickova (CZE) 64 63
Fanny Fracassi (FRA) v Irina Ramialison (FRA) 76(3) 63

(7)Anastasya Vasylyeva (UKR) v Alexandra Mayrat (FRA) 64 16 62
(11)Alice Bellicha (FRA) v Anastasia Wagner (GER) 64 62

(8)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v Betty Dautriat (FRA) 61 63
(9)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) v Myrtille Georges (FRA) 63 26 76(4)

Final Round

(1)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) v  Petra Krejsova (CZE) 64 75
(2)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) v Julia Mayr (ITA) 63 64
Tina Pieger (GER) d. Perrine Fouche (FRA) 62 61
(4)Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) v Laura Gambarini (ITA) 63 61
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 75 63
(6)Marion Gaud (FRA) v Fanny Fracassi (FRA) 63 63
(11)Alice Bellicha (FRA) v (7)Anastasya Vasylyeva (UKR) 75 64
(8)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v (9)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 76(7) 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v (Q)Marion Gaud (FRA) 62 64
Nadege Vergos (FRA) d. Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 64 62

(Q)Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) d. Martina Caciotti (ITA) 75 61
(7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (wc)Elodie Caillat (FRA) 64 61

Astrid Besser (ITA) d. (3)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 36 62 62
(Q)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 75 26 62

Nicole Clerico (ITA) v (wc)Julie Gervais (FRA) 64 63
(5)Debbrich Feys (BEL) v Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 60 75

(wc)Stephanie Rizzi (FRA) d. (8)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 75 64
Constance Sibille (FRA) v Mika Urbancic (SLO) 62 75

Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) v (Q)Alice Bellicha (FRA) 62 60
(4)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v (Q)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 75 75

(Q)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. (6)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 46 62 64
(Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 62 46 64

(Q)Tina Pieger (GER) d. (wc)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 36 63 76(5)
Nicole Riner (SUI) d. (2)Florence Haring (FRA) 62 63

2nd Round

(1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v Nadege Vergos (FRA) 62 64
(7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (Q)Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) 61 61

(Q)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Astrid Besser (ITA) 61 64
(5)Debbrich Feys (BEL) v Nicole Clerico (ITA) 64 36 75

Constance Sibille (FRA) v (wc)Stephanie Rizzi (FRA) 61 62
Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) v (4)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 62 62

(Q)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. (Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 62 64
Nicole Riner (SUI) d. (Q)Tina Pieger (GER) 76(4) 60

QF

(1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v (7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 62 46 62
(5)Debbrich Feys (BEL) v (Q)Conny Perrin (SUI) 76(4) 63
Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) v Constance Sibille (FRA) 62 60
Nicole Riner (SUI) d. (Q)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 61 64

SF

(1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v (5)Debbrich Feys (BEL) 63 62
Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) v Nicole Riner (SUI) 64 64

Final

(1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) 63 46 64



$10k Kaarst (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v BYE
Nicola Geuer (GER) v (wc)Heike Albrecht (GER) 60 61

Marine Verbeken (BEL) d. Barbora Bachmanova (CZE) 46 61 76(1)
(15)Patricia Veresova (SVK) v BYE

(2)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v BYE
Tracy Castillo (GER) d. Sina Ladage (GER) 63 46 61

Anja Prislan (SLO) v Anne Luijpen (NED) 62 63
(9)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v BYE

(3)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v BYE
Veronika Sepp (AUT) v (wc)Judith Koenig (GER) 61 62

Florence Na (NED) d. Laura Sadria (GER) 46 64 61
(14)Pavla Smidova (CZE) v BYE

(4)Simona Dobra (CZE) v BYE
Lisanne Van Riet (NED) d. Denise Mascherini (ITA) 60 61

Ineke Mergaert (BEL) d. Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) 62 76(4)
(10)Marlena Metzinger (AUT) v BYE

(5)Danielle Harmsen (NED) v BYE
Zorica Petrov (SRB) v Tuule Tani (EST) 61 62

Selma Andrade (NED) v Katarina Marackova (SVK) 60 75
(13)Monika Kochanova (SVK) v BYE

(6)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v BYE
(wc)Sibel Ruzkar (GER) d. Milou Israel (NED) 64 62

(wc)Deborah Danz (GER) v (wc)Alina Wessel (GER) 61 63
(12)Marlot Meddens (NED) v BYE

(7)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v BYE 
Alexandra Kiesl (GER) v Valeria Casillo (ITA) 64 46 63

Jenka Mergaert (BEL) v Esther Scheirlynck (BEL) 63 62
(16)Katrin Schmidt (GER) v BYE

(8)Maxi Ehmer (GER) v BYE
(wc)Krystina Titz (GER) d. Danny Engel (NED) 61 61

Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Eleonor Picot (FRA) 63 57 61
(11)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) v BYE

2nd Round

Nicola Geuer (GER) v (1)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 61 62
(15)Patricia Veresova (SVK) v Marine Verbeken (BEL) 63 61

(2)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v Tracy Castillo (GER) 63 64
(9)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v Anja Prislan (SLO) 26 63 63

(3)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Veronika Sepp (AUT) 62 63
(14)Pavla Smidova (CZE) v Florence Na (NED) 46 64 60

Lisanne Van Riet (NED) d. (4)Simona Dobra (CZE) 63 75
Ineke Mergaert (BEL) d. (10)Marlena Metzinger (AUT) 67(3) 63 62

Zorica Petrov (SRB) v (5)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 76(3) 64
(13)Monika Kochanova (SVK) v Selma Andrade (NED) 63 06 61

(6)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v (wc)Sibel Ruzkar (GER) 67(5) 62 62
(12)Marlot Meddens (NED) v (wc)Deborah Danz (GER) 64 64

(7)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v Alexandra Kiesl (GER) 62 61
(16)Katrin Schmidt (GER) v Jenka Mergaert (BEL) 61 61

(8)Maxi Ehmer (GER) v (wc)Krystina Titz (GER) 61 63
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. (11)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) 64 63

Final Round

Nicola Geuer (GER) v (15)Patricia Veresova (SVK) 64 62
(9)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v (2)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 63 16 63
(14)Pavla Smidova (CZE) v (3)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 06 62 76(4)
Ineke Mergaert (BEL) d. Lisanne Van Riet (NED) 63 61
Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. (13)Monika Kochanova (SVK) 46 64 63
(12)Marlot Meddens (NED) d. (6)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 60 76(3)
(7)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v (16)Katrin Schmidt (GER) 75 61
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. (8)Maxi Ehmer (GER) 46 61 30 Ret.

Main Draw

First Round

(SE)Renee Reinhard (NED) d. (1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 62 63
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) d. Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 63 61

(LL)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Darija Jurak (CRO) 61 64
(5)Carmen Klaschka (GER) v (wc)Leonie Athanasiadis (GER) 61 64

Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (4)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 36 76(4) 62
Sabine Klaschka (GER) v (wc)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) 64 61

(wc)Franziska Etzel (GER) v (Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 57 76(6) 62
(Q)Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. (6)Justine Ozga (GER) 63 76(3)

(8)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v (Q)Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 36 61 63
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v (Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 63 75

Neda Kozic (SRB) v (wc)Stephanie Weinstein (GER) 75 64
(3)Neuza Silva (POR) v (Q)Zorica Petrov (SRB) 62 63

(LL)Monika Kochanova (SVK) d. (7)Vanessa Henke (GER) 57 64 62
(Q)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Dominice Ripoll (GER) 61 62

Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v (Q)Marlot Meddens (NED) 64 64
(2)Caroline Maes (BEL) v (Q)Pavla Smidova (CZE) 64 61

2nd Round

(SE)Renee Reinhard (NED) d. Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 63 62
(LL)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (5)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 64 62

Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Sabine Klaschka (GER) 62 62
(wc)Franziska Etzel (GER) v (Q)Aleksandra Grela (POL) 61 63

(8)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 64 64
(3)Neuza Silva (POR) v Neda Kozic (SRB) 76(3) 63

(LL)Monika Kochanova (SVK) d. (Q)Nicola Geuer (GER) 62 26 63
Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v (2)Caroline Maes (BEL) 36 62 63

QF

(SE)Renee Reinhard (NED) d. (LL)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 46 75 63
Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (wc)Franziska Etzel (GER) 62 61
(3)Neuza Silva (POR) v (8)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 63 62
Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v (LL)Monika Kochanova (SVK) 60 57 63

SF

(SE)Renee Reinhard (NED) d. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 46 76(7) 63
(3)Neuza Silva (POR) v Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 75 63

Final

(3)Neuza Silva (POR) d. (SE)Renee Reinhard (NED) 63 61



$10k Wrexham (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Olivia SCARFI (GBR) (1) BYE
Anett SCHUTTING (EST) BYE

Helen PARISH (GBR) defeated Michelle JLILATI (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
Julia MATOJAN (EST) (13) BYE

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (2) BYE
Anastasia BURMISTROVA (RUS) BYE

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 4-6 6-2 6-1 
Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) (9) BYE

Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) (3) BYE
Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Melissa GIBB (GBR) 6-4 Retired

Daphne STAELENS (BEL) defeated Ashlea STEWART (GBR) 6-1 6-1 
Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (14) BYE

Leonie MEKEL (NED) (4) BYE
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Emily ASKEW (GBR) 6-2 6-0 

Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) defeated Anastasia NEBOJANKO (GBR) 6-0 7-6(2) 
Mariya KOVALEVA (KAZ) (15) BYE

Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) (5) BYE
Hope JOHNSON (GBR) defeated Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) 6-0 6-0 

Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) defeated Olivia HOWLETT (GBR) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (11) BYE

Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (6) BYE
Joanna HORNE (GBR) defeated Sophie PROCTOR (GBR) 6-3 4-6 6-1 

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) defeated Mikaela HOCKMAN (SWE) 6-3 6-0 
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (10) BYE

Danielle BROWN (GBR) (7) BYE
Chanel BESSANT (GBR) defeated Harpreet CHANDI (GBR) 6-3 6-1 

Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) defeated Amy ASKEW (GBR) 6-1 1-6 6-3 
Maja KAMBIC (SLO) (12) BYE

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (8) BYE
Elizabeth ULLATHORNE (GBR) defeated Sian BAYLISS (GBR) 6-4 6-3 

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Marianna NATALI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Natasha MARKS (GBR) (16) BYE

2nd Round

Olivia SCARFI (GBR) (1) defeated Anett SCHUTTING (EST) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 
Julia MATOJAN (EST) (13) defeated Helen PARISH (GBR) 6-2 6-3 

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (2) defeated Anastasia BURMISTROVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) (9) defeated Jocelyn RAE (GBR) 7-6(3) 7-5 

Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) (3) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) 6-0 6-4 
Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (14) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 6-4 6-1 

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) (4) 7-5 6-1 
Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) defeated Mariya KOVALEVA (KAZ) (15) 6-3 6-2 

Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) (5) defeated Hope JOHNSON (GBR) 6-1 6-2 
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (11) defeated Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) 6-2 6-4 

Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (6) defeated Joanna HORNE (GBR) 6-4 6-1 
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (10) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) 6-4 6-1 

Danielle BROWN (GBR) (7) defeated Chanel BESSANT (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) defeated Maja KAMBIC (SLO) (12) 6-0 6-2 

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (8) defeated Elizabeth ULLATHORNE (GBR) 6-1 6-4 
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Natasha MARKS (GBR) (16) 6-0 6-4

Final Round 

Olivia SCARFI (GBR) (1) defeated Julia MATOJAN (EST) (13) 6-4 7-5 
Naomi BROADY (GBR) (2) defeated Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) (9) 7-5 6-2 
Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) (3) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (14) 7-5 7-5 
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) 6-2 6-1 
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (11) defeated Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) (5) 6-1 6-4 
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (10) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (6) 2-1 Retired
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) defeated Danielle BROWN (GBR) (7) 6-2 6-2 
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (8) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 7-5 2-6 6-3

Main Draw

First Round 

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) v Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 61 62
Petra Sunic (CRO) v (wc)Jennifer Ren (GBR) 62 64

(Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 64 62
Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. (5)Antonia Matic (GER) 64 64

(3)Katie Ruckert (USA) v (Q)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 63 64
Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 64 36 76(2)

Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) v (wc)Alexandra Walker (GBR) 76(3) 62
(wc)Jade Windley (GBR) d. (6)Natasha Khan (GBR) 61 64

(8)Martina Babakova (SVK) v Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 64 61
(Q)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 64 64

(Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Ana Savic (CRO) 76(4) 63
(Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (4)Anna Smith (GBR) 36 76(2) 64

(7)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (LL)Diana Eriksson (SWE) 63 64
(wc)Stephanie Cornish (GBR) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 63 75

(Q)Jana Jandova (CZE) d. (Q)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 63 61
(2)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v (Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 62 64

2nd Round

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) v Petra Sunic (CRO) 63 64
Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. (Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 64 76(6)

Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (3)Katie Ruckert (USA) 63 64
Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) v (wc)Jade Windley (GBR) 61 57 60

(Q)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) d. (8)Martina Babakova (SVK) 64 46 64
(Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. (Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) 64 67(3) 62

(7)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (wc)Stephanie Cornish (GBR) 63 64
(Q)Jana Jandova (CZE) d. (2)Laura Haberkorn (GER) 63 61

QF

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) v Amanda Elliott (GBR) 26 64 61
Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 76(3) 16 63
(Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. (Q)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) 61 62
(Q)Jana Jandova (CZE) d. (7)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 16 64 63

SF

v Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 63 62
(Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. (Q)Jana Jandova (CZE) 36 63 62

Final

(Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. (1)Anna Floris (ITA) 64 60
__________________
10 Times GS Champion Rafa Nadal

Last edited by tobi : Jan 28th, 2008 at 06:12 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Feb 3rd, 2008, 03:46 PM   #48
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jan 28

Code:
$25k Belfort (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Magda Mihalache (ROU) v (wc)Ronia Hutterli (SUI) 60 60
Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) d. (12)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 63 63

(2)Carmen Klaschka (GER) v Alice Bellicha (FRA) 60 64
(13)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 62 60

(3)Justine Ozga (GER) v Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 64 62
(14)Anna Smith (GBR) v Natasa Zoric (SRB) 64 63

(4)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v Nadege Vergos (FRA) 63 62
(10)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v (wc)Silvia Cusenier (FRA) 61 60

Charlene Vanneste (FRA) d. (5)Anne Schaefer (GER) 63 46 64
Dominika Nociorova (SVK) d. (11)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 61 64

(6)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 64 63
(15)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) v Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 64 62

(7)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v Marion Gaud (FRA) 64 36 62
(16)Syna Kayser (GER) v (wc)Eleonora Punzo (ITA) 62 64

(8)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) v Madlen Kadur (GER) 63 64
(9)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v (wc)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 64 60

Final Round

(1)Magda Mihalache (ROU) v Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 63 62
(2)Carmen Klaschka (GER) v (13)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 63 62
(3)Justine Ozga (GER) v (14)Anna Smith (GBR) 75 62
(10)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v (4)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 62 63
Dominika Nociorova (SVK) d. Charlene Vanneste (FRA) 62 62
(6)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (15)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 75 61
(16)Syna Kayser (GER) v (7)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 64 63
(9)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v (8)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 63 75

Main Draw

First Round

Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (1)Renata Voracova (CZE) 76(5) 26 61
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v (Q)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 26 62 64

(wc)Florence Haring (FRA) d. Violette Huck (FRA) 46 63 76(1)
(5)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) v (wc)Constance Sibille (FRA) 67(4) 76(3) 62

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (LL)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) 61 20 Ret.
Angelika Roesch (GER) v (LL)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 64 61

Julie Coin (FRA) v (Q)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 63 61
(8)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (Q)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 26 62 63

(6)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v (Q)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 64 75
(Q)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) d. (wc)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 75 75

(Q)Syna Kayser (GER) d. (wc)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 64 67(11) 62
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (4)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) 64 60

(7)Virginie Pichet (FRA) v Giulia Gabba (ITA) 64 63
(Q)Magda Mihalache (ROU) d. Marta Marrero (ESP) 61 61

Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v (Q)Justine Ozga (GER) 61 36 63
(2)Youlia Fedossova (FRA) v Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 64 61

2nd Round

Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 64 63
(5)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) v (wc)Florence Haring (FRA) 57 62 64

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Angelika Roesch (GER) 64 61
Julie Coin (FRA) v (8)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 67(4) 61 63

(6)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v (Q)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 62 60
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (Q)Syna Kayser (GER) 52 Ret.

(7)Virginie Pichet (FRA) v (Q)Magda Mihalache (ROU) 46 64 64
(2)Youlia Fedossova (FRA) v Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 57 61 60

QF

(5)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) v Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 64 61
Julie Coin (FRA) v Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 64 16 61
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (6)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 57 75 64
(7)Virginie Pichet (FRA) v (2)Youlia Fedossova (FRA) 67(5) 62 62

SF

Julie Coin (FRA) d. (5)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) 63 64
(7)Virginie Pichet (FRA) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 36 75 64

Final

Julie Coin (FRA) d. (7)Virginie Pichet (FRA) 60 63



$25k La Quinta (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kim-Ahn Nguyen (USA) d. (Alt)Desiree Tran (USA) 61 60
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v Sophie Lefevre (FRA) 62 60

Maureen Diaz (USA) d. Catrina Thompson (USA) 61 67(5) 76(7)
(9)Surina De Beer (RSA) v Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 63 60

Danice Shackelford (USA) d. (Alt)Adriana Moedano (MEX) 62 61
Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) v Thien-Trang Nguyen (USA) 61 62

Stacia Fonseca (USA) v (wc)Desirae Krawczyk (USA) 60 60
(14)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v Christian Thompson (USA) 61 62

Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (3)Soledad Esperon (ARG) 63 61
Courtney Vernon (USA) d. Courtney Nagle (USA) 64 46 64

Brittany Augustine (USA) v Petra Padalikova (CZE) 64 63
(10)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v (wc)Alison Ramos (USA) 61 62

(4)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) v Paula Zabala (COL) 60 62
McCall Jones (USA) v (wc)Chloe Jones (USA) 62 63

Stacey Tan (USA) v Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 62 63
(15)Gail Brodsky (USA) v Tori Kinard (USA) 64 61

(5)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) v Nelly Radeva (USA) 16 75 64
(wc)Kaitly Christian (USA) d. Emily Gelber (USA) 67(8) 61 62

Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) v (wc)Sierra Ellison (USA) 60 62
(12)Kimberly Couts (USA) v Nicole Gibbs (USA) 67(4) 76(7) 64

(6)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) v (wc)Roxanne Ellison (USA) 60 60
Sabrina Capannolo (USA) d. Kristin Yep (USA) 60 62

Carly Gullickson (USA) v (Alt)Annika Karlsen (USA) 60 60
(11)Ana Veselinovic (SRB) v (wc)Catherine Isip (USA) 61 62

(7)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) v Kim Grant (RSA) 63 61
Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) v Marlene Ryan (USA) 61 61

Allie Will (USA) d. Laura Bsoul (GER) 63 62
(16)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 76(3) 61

(wc)Pamela Montez (MEX) d. (8)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 63 36 62
Susanna Lingman (USA) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 63 64

Angelina Gabueva (RUS) v Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) 50 Ret.
(13)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 62 76(0)

2nd Round

Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v Kim-Ahn Nguyen (USA) 36 63 61
(9)Surina De Beer (RSA) v Maureen Diaz (USA) 61 63

Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) v Danice Shackelford (USA) 61 63
Stacia Fonseca (USA) v (14)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 60 63

Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Courtney Vernon (USA) 64 61
(10)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v Brittany Augustine (USA) 61 Ret.

(4)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) v McCall Jones (USA) 62 60
(15)Gail Brodsky (USA) v Stacey Tan (USA) 64 64

(5)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) v (wc)Kaitly Christian (USA) 60 60
(12)Kimberly Couts (USA) v Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) 63 62

(6)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) v Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 62 60
Carly Gullickson (USA) v (11)Ana Veselinovic (SRB) 75 62

(7)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) v Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 61 76(2)
(16)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v Allie Will (USA) 57 75 60

(wc)Pamela Montez (MEX) v Susanna Lingman (USA) 76(6) 62
(13)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 62 64

Final Round

Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v (9)Surina De Beer (RSA) 26 64 62
Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) v Stacia Fonseca (USA) 36 60 63
Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (10)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 46 63 63
(4)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) v (15)Gail Brodsky (USA) 62 36 75
(5)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) v (12)Kimberly Couts (USA) 36 75 62
Carly Gullickson (USA) v (6)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 63 46 64
(16)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (7)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 75 63
(wc)Pamela Montez (MEX) v (13)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 61 62


Main Draw

First Round

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 62 61
(Q)Pamela Montez (MEX) d. (Q)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 36 76(4) 62

Madison Brengle (USA) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 63 60
(7)Kathrin Woerle (GER) v (Q)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 46 61 64

(3)Sandra Kloesel (GER) v Alexa Glatch (USA) 16 63 62
Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v (Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) 60 67(4) 64

(Q)Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (Q)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 63 76(4)
(6)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v (LL)Gail Brodsky (USA) 75 61

(5)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) v (wc)Robin Stephenson (USA) 64 63
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (wc)Michelle Gerards (NED) 63 63

(Q)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) d. (wc)Amber Liu (USA) 64 46 64
(4)Hana Sromova (CZE) v Angela Haynes (USA) 64 61

(8)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v (wc)Jessica Kirkland (USA) 26 64 60
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v Lauren Albanese (USA) 61 46 76(4)

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Kristina Barrois (GER) 64 67(5) 64
(Q)Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) d. (2)Angelika Bachmann (GER) 75 64

2nd Round

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v (Q)Pamela Montez (MEX) 62 63
(7)Kathrin Woerle (GER) v Madison Brengle (USA) 64 63

(3)Sandra Kloesel (GER) v Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 62 63
(Q)Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (6)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 60 63

(5)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) v Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 64 36 40 Ret.
(Q)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) d. (4)Hana Sromova (CZE) 75 75

Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v (8)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 62 75
(Q)Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 62 62

QF

(7)Kathrin Woerle (GER) v (1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 64 63
(3)Sandra Kloesel (GER) v (Q)Carly Gullickson (USA) 75 64
(5)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) v (Q)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) 63 62
(Q)Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 64 62

SF

(3)Sandra Kloesel (GER) v (7)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 76(5) 76(5)
(Q)Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) d. (5)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 61 36 64

Final

(Q)Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) d. (3)Sandra Kloesel (GER) 64 75

Last edited by tobi : Feb 4th, 2008 at 01:10 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Feb 9th, 2008, 03:04 PM   #49
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Feb 04

Code:
$75k Midland (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Neha Uberoi (USA) v Susanna Lingman (USA) 26 76(5) 64
Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 61 Ret.

Ana Veselinovic (SRB) v Katie Ruckert (USA) 62 63
Julia Cohen (USA) d. (8)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 62 62

(2)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) v (wc)Theresa Logar (USA) 61 62
Alexandra Riley (USA) v Tiffany Kurniawan (USA) 61 60

Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v Allie Will (USA) 64 63
Mashona Washington (USA) d. (7)Tara Iyer (IND) 36 63 63

(3)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v Alexandra Cercone (USA) 64 63
Ipek Senoglu (TUR) v Danielle Mills (USA) 62 61

Kristy Frilling (USA) d. Paula Zabala (COL) 63 63
Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. (5)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 63 62

(4)Surina De Beer (RSA) v Courtney Nagle (USA) 64 63
Maureen Drake (CAN) d. Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) 64 76(5)

Petra Rampre (SLO) v Jennifer Elie (USA) 61 46 63
Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (6)Tanja Ostertag (GER) 63 64

2nd Round

(1)Neha Uberoi (USA) v Gabriela Paz (VEN) 75 26 63
Julia Cohen (USA) d. Ana Veselinovic (SRB) 64 63

(2)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) v Alexandra Riley (USA) 61 60
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v Mashona Washington (USA) 26 64 76(3)

(3)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v Ipek Senoglu (TUR) 64 62
Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. Kristy Frilling (USA) 67(8) 76(6) 64

Maureen Drake (CAN) d. (4)Surina De Beer (RSA) 63 64
Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 36 61 61

Final Round

(1)Neha Uberoi (USA) v Julia Cohen (USA) 75 26 62
(2)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) v Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 61 64
(3)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v Stefania Boffa (SUI) 63 16 63
Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Maureen Drake (CAN) 06 76(4) 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) v Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 76(5) 63
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) d. Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 76(6) 26 76(3)

Kathrin Woerle (GER) v Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) 46 60 62
Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (7)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 75 61

(Q)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v (LL)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 64 46 64
Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) d. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 61 67(9) 62

Melanie South (GBR) v (wc)Jamie Hampton (USA) 60 64
(Q)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) v (wc)Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) 62 61

(8)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v Anda Perianu (ROU) 64 36 61
Hana Sromova (CZE) d. Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 46 64 75

(Q)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 63 63
(4)Sandra Kloesel (GER) v Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 64 62

(5)Katie O'Brien (GBR) v Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 61 64
(wc)Audra Cohen (USA) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 64 57 76(5)

Angela Haynes (USA) v (Q)Neha Uberoi (USA) 76(1) 67(9) 61
(2/wc)Laura Granville (USA) v (LL)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 64 60

2nd Round

(1)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) v Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 60 62
Kathrin Woerle (GER) v Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 64 64

(Q)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) 36 63 61
Melanie South (GBR) v (Q)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 57 64 64

(8)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v Hana Sromova (CZE) 36 63 64
(4)Sandra Kloesel (GER) v (Q)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 62 62

(5)Katie O'Brien (GBR) v (wc)Audra Cohen (USA) 26 63 62
(2/wc)Laura Granville (USA) v Angela Haynes (USA) 63 64

QF

(1)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) v Kathrin Woerle (GER) 60 63
Melanie South (GBR) v (Q)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 60 64
(4)Sandra Kloesel (GER) v (8)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) w/o
(2/wc)Laura Granville (USA) v (5)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 16 63 61

SF

(1)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Melanie South (GBR) 61 60
(2/wc)Laura Granville (USA) d. (4)Sandra Kloesel (GER) 62 61

Final

(2/wc)Laura Granville (USA) d. (1)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 61 61



$25k Cali (COL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) BYE
Victoria CAINZOS (ESP) BYE

Mariana CORREA (USA) defeated Rocio GALAN (COL) 6-3 6-3 
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (10) BYE

Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (2) BYE
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) BYE

Andrea YACAMAN (COL) defeated Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) 6-3 7-5 
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (12) BYE

Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) (3) BYE
Derly CUNYA (COL) BYE

Alison SHEMON (AUS) defeated Melissa HADAD (COL) 6-4 6-3 
Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) (9) BYE

Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (4) BYE
Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) BYE

Catalina MAYA (COL) BYE
Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) (13) BYE

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (5) BYE
Maria NIVIA (COL) BYE

Lara RAFFUL (BRA) BYE
Angelica CHAVEZ (MEX) (15) BYE

Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (6) BYE
Melissa GARCIA (COL) BYE

Manuela MARIN (COL) BYE
Laura BSOUL (GER) (11) BYE

Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) (7) BYE
Natalia CHENG (BRA) BYE

Gabi ROJAS (COL) defeated Desiree TRAN (USA) 6-2 6-4 
Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) (16) BYE

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (8) BYE
Daniela GARCIA DIAZ (COL) BYE

Brooke BOLENDER (USA) defeated Karen Johana MARTINEZ (COL) 6-1 6-0 
Rebeca NEVES (BRA) (14) BYE

2nd Round

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) defeated Victoria CAINZOS (ESP) Walkover
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (10) defeated Mariana CORREA (USA) 6-2 6-0 

Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (2) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 6-4 7-5 
Andrea YACAMAN (COL) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (12) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 

Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) (3) defeated Derly CUNYA (COL) 6-0 6-0 
Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) (9) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-3 6-4 

Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) defeated Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (4) 7-5 1-6 7-5 
Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) (13) defeated Catalina MAYA (COL) 6-1 
6-1 

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (5) defeated Maria NIVIA (COL) 6-4 6-0 
Angelica CHAVEZ (MEX) (15) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 6-0 6-3 

Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (6) defeated Melissa GARCIA (COL) 6-0 6-0 
Laura BSOUL (GER) (11) defeated Manuela MARIN (COL) 6-1 6-2 

Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) (7) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) 6-2 6-4 
Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) (16) defeated Gabi ROJAS (COL) 6-2 6-2 

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (8) defeated Daniela GARCIA DIAZ (COL) 6-3 6-0 
Rebeca NEVES (BRA) (14) defeated Brooke BOLENDER (USA) 6-3 6-3 

Final Round

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (10) 1-6 6-1 6-4 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (2) defeated Andrea YACAMAN (COL) 6-2 6-2 
Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) (9) defeated Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) (3) 6-4 6-0 
Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) (13) defeated Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-4 
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (5) defeated Angelica CHAVEZ (MEX) (15) 3-6 6-3 6-0 
Laura BSOUL (GER) (11) defeated Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (6) 6-1 3-6 6-1 
Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) (16) defeated Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) (7) 6-2 7-6(4) 
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (8) defeated Rebeca NEVES (BRA) (14) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-1 


Main Draw

First Round 

(1)Martina Muller (GER) v (Q)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 26 62 75
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 67(5) Ret.

Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) v Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 75 36 64
(8)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v (wc)Monica Pezzotti (COL) 62 60

(4)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 61 62
Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v (Q)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 46 63 76(5)

Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v (wc)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) 75 64
(Q)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. (6)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 36 62 62

(5)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v (Q)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) 63 61
Mailen Auroux (ARG) v Agustina Lepore (ARG) 76(5) 62

Estefania Craciun (URU) v (wc)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 75 16 63
(3)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v Frederica Piedade (POR) 76(2) 76(5)

(wc)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (USA) d. (LL)Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) 64 57 75
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) v (Q)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 62 63

(Q)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v (Q)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) 62 61
(2)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v (Q)Laura Bsoul (GER) 60 61

2nd Round

(1)Martina Muller (GER) v Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 63 76(4)
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. (8)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 61 63

Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v (4)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 26 64 63
(Q)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 62 64

(5)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v Mailen Auroux (ARG) 64 75
(3)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v Estefania Craciun (URU) 60 62

Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) v (wc)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (USA) 60 61
(2)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v (Q)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 62 62

QF

Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. (1)Martina Muller (GER) 62 75
(Q)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 64 16 64
(3)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v (5)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 63 64
(2)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 63 76(6)

SF

Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. (Q)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 76(5) 62
(2)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v (3)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 75 62

Final

(2)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 36 60 61



$25k Sutton (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Johanna Larsson (SWE) v BYE
Naomi Broady (GBR) v Constance Sibille (FRA) 63 64

Kristina Andlovic (SWE) v Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 76(3) 62
(11)Ria Doernemann (GER) v BYE

(2)Kelly Liggan (IRL) v BYE
Natasha Khan (GBR) v Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 76(3) 64

Karla Mraz (FRA) d. Ana Bogdan (ROU) 64 61
(15)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v BYE

(3)Valentina Sassi (ITA) v BYE
Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) v (wc)Ruth Seaborne (GBR) 63 61

Lucy Warburton (GBR) d. Alina Tseplukhova (RUS) 61 62
(13)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v BYE

(4)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v BYE
Ana Savic (CRO) v Annalisa Bona (ITA) 62 63

Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 60 62
(12)Romana Janshen (NED) v BYE

(5)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v BYE
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) v Kelly Anderson (RSA) 76(1) 62

Jade Windley (GBR) v (wc)Olivia Smith (GBR) 60 64
(14)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v BYE

(6)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v BYE
Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Diana Eriksson (SWE) 62 76(6)

(wc)Hannah James (GBR) v (wc)Chanel Bessant (GBR) 63 61
(16)Radana Holusova (CZE) v BYE

(7)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) v BYE
Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 61 64

Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v Nadja Roma (SWE) 76(4) 46 64
(10)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v BYE

(8)Michaela Johansson (SWE) v BYE
Kinnie Laisne (FRA) d. Olivia Scarfi (GBR) 63 64

Dianne Hollands (NZL) v Nikola Frankova (CZE) 64 67(2) 76(2)
(9)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 62 63
Kristina Andlovic (SWE) v (11)Ria Doernemann (GER) 62 62

(2)Kelly Liggan (IRL) d. Natasha Khan (GBR) 62 61
Karla Mraz (FRA) v (15)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 36 75 64

Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) d. (3) Valentina Sassi (ITA) 26 75 64
(13)Laura Haberkorn (GER) d. Lucy Warburton (GBR) 75 64

Ana Savic (CRO) d. (4)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 64 63
Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (11)Romana Janshen (NED) 60 63

(5)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 62 64
(14)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Jade Windley (GBR) 76(2) 64

(6)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 75 57 63
(16)Radana Holusova (CZE) v (wc)Hannah James (GBR) 26 62 75

Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (7)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) 63 63
Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (10)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 64 62

Kinnie Laisne (FRA) d. (8)Michaela Johansson (SWE) 36 61 62
(9)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. Dianne Hollands (NZL) 64 36 64

Final Round

(1)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Kristina Andlovic (SWE) 64 63
Karla Mraz (FRA) v (2)Kelly Liggan (IRL) 64 62
(13)Laura Haberkorn (GER) d. Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 62 16 63
Ana Savic (CRO) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 64 64
(5)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v (14)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 64 64
(6)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v (16)Radana Holusova (CZE) 62 75
Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v Estelle Guisard (FRA) 64 64
Kinnie Laisne (FRA) d. (9)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 63 75

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. (1)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 76(5) 64
Nicole Thyssen (NED) v (Q)Laura Haberkorn (GER) 75 63

Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (wc)Katharina Brown (GBR) 64 64
(7)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 64 60

(4)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v (Q)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 60 61
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v (wc)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 63 62

Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v (Q)Karla Mraz (FRA) 76(4) 67(5) 76(4)
(6)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 62 46 76(0)

(Q)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. (5)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 57 63 61
(wc)Anna Smith (GBR) v (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 76(4) 64

Anna Floris (ITA) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 62 62
(3)Youlia Fedossova (FRA) v (Q)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 75 61

Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (8)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 64 62
(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 46 64 62

(Q)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 60 62
(2)Margit Ruutel (EST) v Sarah Borwell (GBR) 61 63

2nd Round

(wc)Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. Nicole Thyssen (NED) 36 63 64
(7)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 76(4) 61

Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v (4)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 61 76(6)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v (6)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 63 63

(Q)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. (wc)Anna Smith (GBR) 64 57 63
(3)Youlia Fedossova (FRA) v Anna Floris (ITA) 62 67(5) 64

(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 63 64
(Q)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (2)Margit Ruutel (EST) 64 61

QF

(wc)Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. (7)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 63 64
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 16 76(3) 61
(Q)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. (3)Youlia Fedossova (FRA) 26 64 60
(Q)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (Q)Ana Savic (CRO) 64 16 61

SF

Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v (wc)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 62 62
(Q)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (Q)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 36 64 63

Final

(Q)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 75 60



$25k Mildura (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Emily HEWSON (AUS) (1) BYE
Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) BYE

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) BYE
Olivia RICH (AUS) defeated Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-2 

Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (2) BYE
Alexandra WALTERS (AUS) defeated Louella KELLER (AUS) 6-0 6-0 

Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) BYE
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Phoebe WALKER (AUS) 6-4 6-0 

Maja KAMBIC (SLO) (3) BYE
Elizabeth PELIKAN (AUS) BYE

Emma HILES (AUS) BYE
Kairangi VANO (NZL) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) 6-4 6-3 

Abby HEDGES (NZL) (4) BYE
Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) BYE

Kat BAILEY (AUS) BYE
Chloe WEST (AUS) defeated Stephanie SKARAS (AUS) 6-2 6-4 

Deanna BATSAS (AUS) BYE
Sabrina XU (AUS) BYE

Janelle CUTHBERTSON (AUS) BYE
Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) defeated Nicolette PROCTOR (AUS) 6-2 7-6(4) 

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) BYE
Alice WATTER (AUS) BYE

Danielle BOSCHIN (AUS) BYE
Natalia DRAGOJEVIC (AUS) defeated Jessica O'MEARA (AUS) 6-3 6-3 

Bianca TEPPER (AUS) BYE
Kimberley RUXTON (AUS) BYE

Jade HOPPER (AUS) BYE
Vicky STUCKEY (AUS) defeated Carmelin DE FRANCESCO (AUS) 6-3 6-4 

Natalie BARBIR (AUS) BYE
Anna WISHINK (AUS) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) 6-1 6-1 

Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) BYE
Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) defeated Kate ANTOSIK (AUS) 6-1 7-5 

2nd Round

Emily HEWSON (AUS) (1) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 6-4 6-2 
Olivia RICH (AUS) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 7-5 6-3 

Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (2) defeated Alexandra WALTERS (AUS) 6-4 6-4 
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-4 

Maja KAMBIC (SLO) (3) defeated Elizabeth PELIKAN (AUS) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 
Kairangi VANO (NZL) defeated Emma HILES (AUS) 6-1 6-2 

Abby HEDGES (NZL) (4) defeated Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-3 
Kat BAILEY (AUS) defeated Chloe WEST (AUS) 6-4 6-1 

Sabrina XU (AUS) defeated Deanna BATSAS (AUS) 6-1 6-2 
Janelle CUTHBERTSON (AUS) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) 6-3 5-7 7-5 

Alice WATTER (AUS) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 7-6(4) 7-6(4) 
Danielle BOSCHIN (AUS) defeated Natalia DRAGOJEVIC (AUS) 6-3 6-2 

Kimberley RUXTON (AUS) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-2 
Jade HOPPER (AUS) defeated Vicky STUCKEY (AUS) 7-6(0) 7-5 

Anna WISHINK (AUS) defeated Natalie BARBIR (AUS) 6-1 6-3 
Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) defeated Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) 6-3 6-2

Final Round 

Emily HEWSON (AUS) (1) defeated Olivia RICH (AUS) 6-1 6-0 
Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (2) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-4 
Kairangi VANO (NZL) defeated Maja KAMBIC (SLO) (3) 6-1 6-2 
Abby HEDGES (NZL) (4) defeated Kat BAILEY (AUS) 6-2 6-1 
Janelle CUTHBERTSON (AUS) defeated Sabrina XU (AUS) 6-3 6-4 
Alice WATTER (AUS) defeated Danielle BOSCHIN (AUS) 6-4 2-6 6-0 
Kimberley RUXTON (AUS) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) 6-4 6-4 
Anna WISHINK (AUS) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) 6-0 7-6(6)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Marina Erakovic (NZL) v Rebecca Marino (CAN) 62 61
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) v (Q)Abby Hedges (NZL) 63 61

(wc)Benita Milenkiewicz (AUS) d. (wc)Julia Moriarty (AUS) 67(4) 63 60
(5)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v Shannon Golds (AUS) 63 62

(4)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v (wc)Sally Peers (AUS) 76(7) 46 62
Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 61 64

(wc)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 67(5) 76(5) 61
(8)Ellen Barry (NZL) v (Q)Kimberly Ruxton (AUS) 61 63

(6/Q)Emily Hewson (AUS) v (Q)Kairangi Vano (NZL) 26 63 63
Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v (Q)Alice Watter (AUS) 64 62

Petra Pajalic (SLO) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 16 76(3) 61
(3)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v Shona Lee (NZL) 62 61

(Q)Anna Wishink (AUS) d. (7)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 61 62
Nicole Kriz (AUS) v (Q)Janelle Cuthbertson (AUS) 76(7) 64

Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 63 62
(2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v (Q)Minori Takemoto (JPN) 60 76(3)

2nd Round

(1)Marina Erakovic (NZL) v Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 60 61
(5)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v (wc)Benita Milenkiewicz (AUS) 64 62

(4)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 26 76(1) 62
(wc)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (8)Ellen Barry (NZL) 64 63

Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v (6/Q)Emily Hewson (AUS) 64 64
(3)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v Petra Pajalic (SLO) 64 61

Nicole Kriz (AUS) v (Q)Anna Wishink (AUS) 16 76(10) 75
(2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 60 60

QF

(1)Marina Erakovic (NZL) v (5)Marinne Giraud (MRI) 62 63
(4)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v (wc)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 61 62
Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v (3)Christina Wheeler (AUS) 64 57 64
(2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v Nicole Kriz (AUS) 62 76(5)

SF

(1)Marina Erakovic (NZL) v (4)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 63 60
Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v (2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 62 76(4)

Final

(1)Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 63 61



$10k Mallorca (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) (1) defeated Ine NOWE (BEL) 6-0 6-1 
Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) defeated Maribel VICENTE-JOYERA (ESP) 7-5 6-4 

Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) defeated Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) (12) 6-3 6-2 

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) (2) defeated Denise HUEBSCH (AUT) 6-0 7-5 
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Marianna NATALI (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-4 

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Magda RIUTORT-BOU (ESP) 6-1 6-4 
Nicole BUITONI (BRA) (9) defeated Neus BESTARD POMAR (ESP) 6-4 6-0 

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (3) defeated Irene GONZALEZ-OLIVAR (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-1 7-6(4) 

Yvette KRAUSS (GER) defeated Amy SARGEANT (GBR) 6-4 7-5 
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (11) defeated Alicia DE LA CAPILLA (ESP) 
6-2 6-3 

Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) (4) defeated Michaela SILESOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-0 
Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) defeated Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-0 

Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) 7-5 7-6(6) 
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) (10) defeated Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) 6-2 6-0 

Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) (5) defeated Kim STIERLI (SUI) 6-0 6-3 
Giannina MINIERI (CHI) defeated Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 

Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) defeated Ana GOMEZ-ALEMAN (ESP) 6-4 6-0 
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (16) defeated Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 6-4 
6-0 

Laura THORPE (FRA) (6) defeated Michelle SCHROEDER (GER) 6-0 6-2 
Romina SCEATS (GBR) defeated Marina CANALS BENNASSAR (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Maria IRURZUN-MANCERA (ESP) 6-0 6-2 
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (14) defeated Inna AGAEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0 

Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) (7) defeated Alicia PEREZ-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3 
Giorgia SAMPIETRO (ITA) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-0 6-2 

Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-0 
Natasha MARKS (GBR) (15) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-0 4-6 7-6(3) 

Camille SAPENE (FRA) (8) defeated Sofia ESCUDERO (ESP) 6-1 6-3 
Virag NEMETH (HUN) defeated Juliette SAPENE (FRA) 6-2 6-2 

Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 7-5 6-0 
Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) (13) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) (1) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 6-2 6-1 
Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) defeated Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) (2) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 6-1 
Nicole BUITONI (BRA) (9) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-1 6-1 

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (3) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3 
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (11) defeated Yvette KRAUSS (GER) 2-6 6-2 4-0 Retired

Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) (4) defeated Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) (10) defeated Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) 6-1 7-5 

Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) (5) defeated Giannina MINIERI (CHI) 5-7 6-1 7-5 
Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (16) 6-4 6-2

Laura THORPE (FRA) (6) defeated Romina SCEATS (GBR) 6-4 6-2 
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (14) 7-5 4-6 7-5 

Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) (7) defeated Giorgia SAMPIETRO (ITA) 6-1 6-3 
Natasha MARKS (GBR) (15) defeated Anna LIVADARU (GER) 6-4 6-3 

Virag NEMETH (HUN) defeated Camille SAPENE (FRA) (8) 6-1 6-3 
Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) (1) defeated Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) (2) defeated Nicole BUITONI (BRA) (9) 4-6 6-0 6-2 
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (11) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (3) 6-4 6-1 
Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) (4) defeated Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) (10) 7-6(7) 6-7(2) 6-2 
Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) defeated Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) (5) 7-5 4-6 6-4 
Laura THORPE (FRA) (6) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-0 
Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) (7) defeated Natasha MARKS (GBR) (15) 6-4 6-4 
Virag NEMETH (HUN) defeated Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round 

(1)Laura Siegemund (GER) v Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 36 63 61
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) 64 60

(Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (wc)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) 61 62
(5)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v Paola Sprovieri (GER) 62 62

(4)Polona Hercog (SLO) v (Q)Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 61 57 60
Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) v (Q)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 64 62

(Q)Virag Nemeth (HUN) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 63 75
(8)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 63 60

(wc)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (6)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 61 76(6)
Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v (wc)Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS) 61 76(3)

(Q)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) d. (wc)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 62 62
(3)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (Q)Franziska Klotz (AUT) 62 63

(7)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v (Q)Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) 75 60
Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 61 75

(Q)Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 60 26 62
(2)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 64 64

2nd Round

Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. (1)Laura Siegemund (GER) 76(6) 75
(Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (5)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 63 76(17)

(4)Polona Hercog (SLO) v Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) 63 62
(Q)Virag Nemeth (HUN) d. (8)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 63 62

(wc)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 36 60 63
(3)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (Q)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 63 64

(7)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) 63 62
(2)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v (Q)Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP) 62 62

QF

(Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 36 60 63
(4)Polona Hercog (SLO) v (Q)Virag Nemeth (HUN) 62 63
(wc)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (3)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 63 76(3)
(2)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v (7)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 63 76(4)

SF

(4)Polona Hercog (SLO) v (Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 75 75
(wc)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (2)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 63 62

Final

(4)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (wc)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 63 61



$10k Vale Do Lobo (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (1) BYE
Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) defeated Katia RODRIGUES (POR) 6-2 1-6 6-1 

Selma ANDRADE (NED) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 3-6 6-2 6-1 
Milena KACHAR (USA) BYE

Marina GALLO (POR) BYE
Olga SERBYN (UKR) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 4-6 6-3 6-2 

Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 6-3 6-1 
Lena LITVAK (USA) (15) BYE

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (2) BYE
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) defeated Catia RODRIGUES (POR) 6-3 6-2 

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Claudia ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) BYE

Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) BYE
Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) defeated Sarah FOSTER (USA) 6-3 6-1 

Daphne STAELENS (BEL) defeated Simonetta MESSNER (ITA) 6-3 6-0 
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (10) BYE

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (3) BYE
Margot CARTER (GBR) defeated Kristina PAKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-2 

Viktoria KOZACHUK (UKR) defeated Isabel M. BRITO CARDOSO (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-1 
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) BYE

Tuule TANI (EST) BYE
Tanya RAYKOVA (BUL) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) 6-3 6-2 

Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) defeated Lorin VUKADINOVIC (CRO) 6-0 6-0 
Liuodmila NIKOIAN (ARM) (9) BYE

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (4) BYE
Julia GOLOBORODKO (UKR) defeated Florence NA (NED) 6-1 6-3 

Demi BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) defeated Lidia BAIXAULI PERIS (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) BYE

Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) BYE
Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) defeated Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) 6-4 6-1 

Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-1 6-2 
Emily FRASER (USA) (14) BYE

Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) (5) BYE
Mara ZOVKO (CRO) defeated Carla CAETANO (POR) 7-5 6-2 

Anastasia SHCHILINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Charlotte PIRES (POR) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-4 
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) BYE

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) BYE
Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Claudia SPINCKE (GER) 6-1 6-1 

Holly FLEMING (GBR) defeated Elina TOROPOVA (RUS) 7-5 7-5 
Ekaterina KOMAROVA (RUS) (16) BYE

Claire LABLANS (NED) (6) BYE
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) defeated Sheryl GERSHON (USA) 6-4 6-1 

Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) defeated Roberta GEROVAC (CRO) 6-3 6-1 
Abi CLAYDON (GBR) BYE

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) BYE
Nicola MOONEY (GBR) defeated Melinda AKERBRANT BENGTSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-2 

Tina PIEGER (GER) defeated Abigail OLIVIER (RSA) 6-1 6-2 
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (12) BYE

Danielle BROWN (GBR) (7) BYE
Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) defeated Anastasia PEROVA (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4 

Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Steffanie KUKAS (AUS) 6-0 6-1 
Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) defeated Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-2 

Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) BYE
Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA (ESP) defeated Julia GRAGERA-CANO (ESP) 6-1
 6-2 

Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) 6-2 7-5 
Tara WIGAN (GBR) (11) BYE

Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) (8) BYE
Annie GORANSSON (SWE) defeated Margarida FERNANDES (POR) 6-1 6-2 

Suzana KUFFNER (BRA) BYE
Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) defeated Barbara FERREIRA (POR) 6-1 6-4 

Sanda MAMIC (CRO) BYE
Elena CHALOVA (RUS) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-1 6-1 

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Anna-Maria REVYUK (RUS) 6-1 6-2 
Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) (13) BYE

2nd Round

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (1) defeated Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) 6-1 6-2 
Selma ANDRADE (NED) defeated Milena KACHAR (USA) 6-2 6-3 

Olga SERBYN (UKR) defeated Marina GALLO (POR) 7-5 6-0 
Lena LITVAK (USA) (15) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 6-4 6-2 

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (2) defeated Anna LUBINSKY (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-1 6-0 

Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-3 6-1 
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (10) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 6-3 6-3 

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (3) defeated Margot CARTER (GBR) 6-2 6-1 
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Viktoria KOZACHUK (UKR) 6-2 7-5 

Tanya RAYKOVA (BUL) defeated Tuule TANI (EST) 6-0 6-2 
Liuodmila NIKOIAN (ARM) (9) defeated Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) 6-4 6-1 

Julia GOLOBORODKO (UKR) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (4) 7-5 6-3 
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Demi BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) 6-0 
7-5 

Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) defeated Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) 7-5 6-3 
Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) defeated Emily FRASER (USA) (14) 6-0 7-5 

Mara ZOVKO (CRO) defeated Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) (5) 6-1 6-3 
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) defeated Anastasia SHCHILINSKAYA (RUS) 7-
5 6-3 

Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 6-4 6-2 
Ekaterina KOMAROVA (RUS) (16) defeated Holly FLEMING (GBR) 6-2 6-1 

Claire LABLANS (NED) (6) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) 6-4 6-4 
Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) defeated Abi CLAYDON (GBR) 6-2 6-2 

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) 6-1 6-2 
Tina PIEGER (GER) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (12) 7-6(7) 6-4 

Danielle BROWN (GBR) (7) defeated Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) 6-4 6-4 

Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA (ESP) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 7-5 6-4 
Tara WIGAN (GBR) (11) defeated Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) 6-2 7-5 

Annie GORANSSON (SWE) defeated Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) (8) 6-2 6-1 
Suzana KUFFNER (BRA) defeated Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) 6-2 6-4 

Elena CHALOVA (RUS) defeated Sanda MAMIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2 
Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) (13) defeated Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-0 
3th Round

Selma ANDRADE (NED) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (1) 6-3 6-4 
Lena LITVAK (USA) (15) defeated Olga SERBYN (UKR) 6-1 6-1 

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (2) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-4 7-5 
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (10) defeated Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) 6-2 5-7 6
-0 

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (3) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) 6-2 6-4 
Tanya RAYKOVA (BUL) defeated Liuodmila NIKOIAN (ARM) (9) 6-4 6-1 

Julia GOLOBORODKO (UKR) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 7-5 1-6 6-4 
Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) defeated Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6
-2 

Mara ZOVKO (CRO) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) 6-3 6-2 
Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Ekaterina KOMAROVA (RUS) (16) 7-6(4) 6-4 

Claire LABLANS (NED) (6) defeated Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) 6-3 6-0 
Tina PIEGER (GER) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-4 6-0 

Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Danielle BROWN (GBR) (7) 6-1 6-2 
Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA (ESP) defeated Tara WIGAN (GBR) (11) 7-6(
5) 6-1 

Annie GORANSSON (SWE) defeated Suzana KUFFNER (BRA) 6-2 0-5 Retired
Elena CHALOVA (RUS) defeated Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) (13) 6-1 6-1 

Final Round

Lena LITVAK (USA) (15) defeated Selma ANDRADE (NED) 7-6(5) 6-3 
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (2) defeated Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (10) 6-4 6-2 
Tanya RAYKOVA (BUL) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (3) 6-1 6-3 
Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) defeated Julia GOLOBORODKO (UKR) 1-0 Retired
Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Mara ZOVKO (CRO) 6-3 4-6 6-2 
Tina PIEGER (GER) defeated Claire LABLANS (NED) (6) 6-1 6-4 
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-3 
Elena CHALOVA (RUS) defeated Annie GORANSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-2

Main Draw

First Round 

(1/wc)Neuza Silva (POR) v Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) 64 63
(Q)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (Q)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR) 64 62

(Q)Danielle Harmsen (NED) v (wc)Fernanda Faria (BRA) 60 60
(7)Ana Timotic (SRB) v (Q)Lena Litvak (USA) 63 36 76(5)

(Q)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (3)Florence Haring (FRA) 21 Ret.
Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 62 60

Nadege Vergos (FRA) d. Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 63 63
(5)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 46 75 61

(8)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v (Q)Tina Pieger (GER) 16 62 62
Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) v (Q)Inna Sokolova (RUS) 16 63 61

Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Martina Babakova (SVK) 75 63
(4/wc)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) d. Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 62 36 64

(6)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v Marcella Koek (NED) 64 64
Dominika Nociorova (SVK) d. Katerina Bohmova (CZE) 61 64

(Q)Tanya Raykova (BUL) d. Mika Urbancic (SLO) 61 75
(2/wc)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Catarina Ferreira (POR) 26 75 63

2nd Round

(1/wc)Neuza Silva (POR) v (Q)Anna Zaja (GER) 63 61
(Q)Danielle Harmsen (NED) v (7)Ana Timotic (SRB) 52 Ret.

(Q)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 64 57 60
Nadege Vergos (FRA) d. (5)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 75 61

Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) v (8)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 67(3) 62 64
Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (4/wc)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 76(0) 76(2)

Dominika Nociorova (SVK) d. (6)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 64 63
(Q)Tanya Raykova (BUL) d. (2/wc)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 75

QF

(1/wc)Neuza Silva (POR) v (Q)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 75 62
(Q)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Nadege Vergos (FRA) 26 63 75
Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 63 26 61
Dominika Nociorova (SVK) v (Q)Tanya Raykova (BUL) 06 76(3) 60

SF

(Q)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (1/wc)Neuza Silva (POR) 64 63
Dominika Nociorova (SVK) v Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 64 64

Final

Dominika Nociorova (SVK) d. (Q)Elena Chalova (RUS) 62 60

Last edited by tobi : Feb 10th, 2008 at 11:50 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Feb 16th, 2008, 03:07 PM   #50
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Feb 11

Code:
$25k Stockholm (SWE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Romana JANSHEN (NED) 6-1 6-0 
Mailyne ANDRIEUX (FRA) defeated Hanna NOONI (SWE) (14) 7-6(3) 6-4 

Anna FLORIS (ITA) (2) defeated Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) 1-6 6-4 6-1 
Joanna SAKOWICZ (POL) (13) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 

Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) (3) defeated Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) 4-6 6-3 6-2 
Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (10) defeated Mikaela KRISTOFERSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-3 

Sarah BORWELL (GBR) (4) defeated Josefin HJERTQUIST (SWE) 6-3 0-6 6-1 
Aurelie VEDY (FRA) (16) defeated Dominice RIPOLL (GER) 4-6 6-1 7-6(8) 

Anna SMITH (GBR) defeated Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (5) 6-1 6-4 
Anna ORLIK (BLR) defeated Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (11) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4 

Aleksandra SRNDOVIC (SWE) defeated Madlen KADUR (GER) 6-2 6-4 
Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) (12) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3 

Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (7) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) 7-5 6-4 
Stephanie GEHRLEIN (GER) (9) defeated Laura HABERKORN (GER) 6-3 6-3 

Petra MARTIC (CRO) (8) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 6-3 6-2 
Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) (15) defeated Pemra OZGEN (TUR) 6-4 7-6(2)

Final Round

Mailyne ANDRIEUX (FRA) d. Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (1) 76(5) 46 64
Joanna SAKOWICZ (POL) (13) d. Anna FLORIS (ITA) (2) 64 63
Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) (3) Vs Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (10) 26 63 64
Aurelie VEDY (FRA) (16) d. Sarah BORWELL (GBR) (4) 63 26 75
Anna ORLIK (BLR) d. Anna SMITH (GBR) 61 61
Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) (12) d. Aleksandra SRNDOVIC (SWE) 76(3) 75
Stephanie GEHRLEIN (GER) (9) d. Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (7) 62 64
Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) (15) d. Petra MARTIC (CRO) (8) 62 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anne Keothavong (GBR) v (Q)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 63 63
(Q)Joanna Sakowicz (POL) d. Kristina Barrois (GER) 62 63

(SE)Johanna Larsson (SWE) v Neuza Silva (POR) 75 46 64
Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (5)Margit Ruutel (EST) 63 64

(3)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v (Q)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) 63 76(2)
(Q)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) d. (LL)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 75 76(5)

(Q)Lina Stanciute (LTU) v (wc)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) 46 64 75
(7)Youlia Fedossova (FRA) v Julie Coin (FRA) 64 64

(wc)Michaela Johansson (SWE) d. (8)Darya Kustava (BLR) 63 63
Violette Huck (FRA) d. Melanie South (GBR) 64 62

(Q)Anna Orlik (BLR) d. (SR)Mandy Minella (LUX) 60 60
(4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v (wc)Diana Eriksson (SWE) 75 60

Danica Krstajic (MNE) d. (6)Virginie Pichet (FRA) 76(3) 63
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (Q)Ria Doernemann (GER) 50 Ret.

(wc)Nadja Roma (SWE) d. Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 76(1) 41 Ret.
(2)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v (Q)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 62 63

2nd Round

(1)Anne Keothavong (GBR) v (Q)Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 16 63 60
(SE)Johanna Larsson (SWE) v Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 60 61

(3)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v (Q)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) 75 63
(7)Youlia Fedossova (FRA) v (Q)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 63 64

(wc)Michaela Johansson (SWE) v Violette Huck (FRA) 76(4) 26 63
(4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v (Q)Anna Orlik (BLR) 64 64

Danica Krstajic (MNE) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 64 62
(2)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v (wc)Nadja Roma (SWE) 75 63 

QF

(SE)Johanna Larsson (SWE) v (1)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 76(3) 62
(7)Youlia Fedossova (FRA) v (3)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 64 63
(wc)Michaela Johansson (SWE) v (4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 62 76(5)
(2)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v Danica Krstajic (MNE) 62 62

SF

(SE)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (7)Youlia Fedossova (FRA) 63 76(6)
(2)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (wc)Michaela Johansson (SWE) 61 60

Final

(SE)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (2)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 06 61 76(1)
 


$25k Berri (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kai-Chen CHANG (TPE) (1) BYE
Alice WATTER (AUS) BYE

Anna WISHINK (AUS) BYE
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) defeated Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) 6-4 6-1 

Petra PAJALIC (SLO) (2) BYE
Janelle CUTHBERTSON (AUS) BYE

Rima HAMZE (AUS) BYE
Olivia RICH (AUS) defeated Phoebe WALKER (AUS) 6-3 6-0 

Rebecca MARINO (CAN) (3) BYE
Michelle BURDON (AUS) BYE

Natalie BARBIR (AUS) BYE
Kairangi VANO (NZL) defeated Deanna BATSAS (AUS) 6-3 6-0 

Sally PEERS (AUS) (4) BYE
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) BYE

Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) BYE
Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-1 

Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (5) BYE
Emma HILES (AUS) BYE

Alexandra WALTERS (AUS) defeated Natalia DRAGOJEVIC (AUS) 6-4 6-2 
Renee BINNIE (AUS) BYE

Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (6) BYE
Chloe WEST (AUS) defeated Danielle BOSCHIN (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-3 

Kimberley RUXTON (AUS) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 6-1 6-4 
Kat BAILEY (AUS) BYE

Maja KAMBIC (SLO) (7) BYE
Benita MILENKIEWICZ (AUS) defeated Sabrina XU (AUS) 6-1 6-0 

Stephanie SKARAS (AUS) defeated Jessica O'MEARA (AUS) 6-4 6-3 
Mayumi SEKI (JPN) BYE

Abby HEDGES (NZL) (8) BYE
Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 6-4 6-2 

Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) defeated Elizabeth PELIKAN (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Kai-Chen CHANG (TPE) (1) defeated Alice WATTER (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Anna WISHINK (AUS) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-2 6-2 

Janelle CUTHBERTSON (AUS) defeated Petra PAJALIC (SLO) (2) 6-0 7-6(6) 
Olivia RICH (AUS) defeated Rima HAMZE (AUS) 6-3 6-1 

Rebecca MARINO (CAN) (3) defeated Michelle BURDON (AUS) 6-0 6-0 
Kairangi VANO (NZL) defeated Natalie BARBIR (AUS) 6-3 6-2 

Sally PEERS (AUS) (4) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-0 6-4 
Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) 6-3 6-0 

Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (5) defeated Emma HILES (AUS) 6-2 6-0 
Alexandra WALTERS (AUS) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) 6-4 6-2 

Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (6) defeated Chloe WEST (AUS) 6-2 6-3 
Kat BAILEY (AUS) defeated Kimberley RUXTON (AUS) 0-6 6-2 6-4 

Benita MILENKIEWICZ (AUS) defeated Maja KAMBIC (SLO) (7) 6-0 6-1 
Mayumi SEKI (JPN) defeated Stephanie SKARAS (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-1 

Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) defeated Abby HEDGES (NZL) (8) 6-1 6-2 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (9) defeated Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) 7-5 6-1

Final Round

Kai-Chen CHANG (TPE) (1) defeated Anna WISHINK (AUS) 4-2 Retired
Janelle CUTHBERTSON (AUS) defeated Olivia RICH (AUS) 6-7(3) 6-1 7-5 
Kairangi VANO (NZL) defeated Rebecca MARINO (CAN) (3) 7-6(3) 6-3 
Sally PEERS (AUS) (4) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) 6-4 6-3 
Renee BINNIE (AUS) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (5) 6-2 6-4 
Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (6) defeated Kat BAILEY (AUS) 6-1 6-0 
Benita MILENKIEWICZ (AUS) defeated Mayumi SEKI (JPN) 6-3 6-3 
Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) defeated Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round 

(1)Marina Erakovic (NZL) v Ellen Barry (NZL) 61 62
(Q)Renee Binnie (AUS) d. Shona Lee (NZL) 64 61

(Q)Kairangi Vano (NZL) v (wc)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 26 75 64
(5)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) v Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 26 64 62

(4)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v (wc)Kate Antosik (AUS) 76(5) 62
(Q)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 63 16 61

Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) v (Q)Janelle Cuthbertson (AUS) 75 61
(6)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v Alison Bai (AUS) 63 64

(Q)Lucia Gonzalez (AUS) d. (8)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 75 64
Nicole Kriz (AUS) v (Q)Benita Milenkiewicz (AUS) 64 63

Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v (wc)Jade Hopper (AUS) 36 64 62
(3)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v (wc)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 75 62

(Q)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (7)Emily Hewson (AUS) 46 76(5) 64
Yi Chen (TPE) v Anja Poglajen (SLO) 60 61

Shannon Golds (AUS) d. Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 63 46 64
(2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v (Q)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 63 60

2nd Round

(1)Marina Erakovic (NZL) v (Q)Renee Binnie (AUS) 75 63
(5)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) v (Q)Kairangi Vano (NZL) 61 60

(Q)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (4)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 75 62
(6)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 57 75 75

Nicole Kriz (AUS) v (Q)Lucia Gonzalez (AUS) 63 60
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v (3)Christina Wheeler (AUS) 76 67 63

(Q)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 76(6) 76(5)
(2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v Shannon Golds (AUS) 61 63

QF

(1)Marina Erakovic (NZL) v (5)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 61 62
(6)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v (Q)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 75 64
Nicole Kriz (AUS) v Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 61 76(5)
(2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v (Q)Sally Peers (AUS) 62 63

SF

(1)Marina Erakovic (NZL) v (6)Marinne Giraud (MRI) 61 62
Nicole Kriz (AUS) v (2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 36 62 76(4)

Final

Nicole Kriz (AUS) d. (1)Marina Erakovic (NZL) 64 46 76(3)



$10k Mallorca (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (1) BYE
Magda RIUTORT-BOU (ESP) defeated Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 

Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) defeated Alicia DE LA CAPILLA (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Kristina SHISHKINA (RUS) defeated Marianna NATALI (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-2 

Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (2) defeated Sofia ESCUDERO (ESP) 6-0 6-3 
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Gvantsa ROBAKIDZE (GEO) 6-1 
6-3 

Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 3-6 6-1 7-5
Inna AGAEVA (RUS) defeated Marina CANALS BENNASSAR (ESP) 6-1 6-3 

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) (3) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 
Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) defeated Neus BESTARD POMAR (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (14) defeated Andrea FERRIOL GARRIDO (ESP) 6-0 6-2 

Michelle SCHROEDER (GER) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (4) Walkover
Maria IRURZUN-MANCERA (ESP) defeated Aina MOREY JUAN (ESP) 6-2 6-1 

Virag NEMETH (HUN) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 6-0 6-1 
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) (9) defeated Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 6-2 7-5 

Laura THORPE (FRA) (5) defeated Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 
Amy SARGEANT (GBR) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1 

Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) defeated Juliette SAPENE (FRA) 7-6(5) Retired
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (13) defeated Yvette KRAUSS (GER) 6-0 6-4 

Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) (6) defeated Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Yana FILYUSHINA (RUS) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-4 6-2 

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-1 6-4 
Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) (12) defeated Maribel VICENTE-JOYERA (ESP) 6-1 
6-3 

Camille SAPENE (FRA) (7) defeated Julia BREUSS (AUT) 6-2 6-4 
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Anna LIVADARU (GER) 7-5 2-6 7-5 

Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) defeated Denise HUEBSCH (AUT) 6-1 6-0 
Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (10) defeated Michaela SILESOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1 

Nicole BUITONI (BRA) (8) defeated Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-0 3-6 6-4 
Li XI (CHN) defeated Ine NOWE (BEL) 4-6 6-2 6-2 

Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) defeated Giannina MINIERI (CHI) 6-1 6-1 
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (11) 6-2 
6-7(4) 6-0

2nd Round

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (1) defeated Magda RIUTORT-BOU (ESP) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-1 
Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) defeated Kristina SHISHKINA (RUS) 6-3 7-5 

Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (2) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-2 
Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Inna AGAEVA (RUS) 6-2 7-5 

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) (3) defeated Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) 6-1 6-4 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (14) 6-
3 6-1 

Michelle SCHROEDER (GER) defeated Maria IRURZUN-MANCERA (ESP) Walkover
Virag NEMETH (HUN) defeated Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) (9) 6-4 6-4 

Laura THORPE (FRA) (5) defeated Amy SARGEANT (GBR) 6-1 6-2 
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (13) defeated Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-3 

Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) (6) defeated Yana FILYUSHINA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) (12) 6-4 6-0 

Camille SAPENE (FRA) (7) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-1 6-3 
Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (10) defeated Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) 6-3 6-1 

Li XI (CHN) defeated Nicole BUITONI (BRA) (8) 6-4 2-6 6-0 
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4) 

Final Round

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (1) defeated Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) 6-3 7-5 
Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (2) defeated Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) (3) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-1 7-5 
Virag NEMETH (HUN) defeated Michelle SCHROEDER (GER) 6-0 6-2 
Laura THORPE (FRA) (5) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (13) 6-3 6-3 
Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) (6) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 6-4 
Camille SAPENE (FRA) (7) defeated Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (10) 7-5 6-2 
Li XI (CHN) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) 6-2 6-2 


Main Draw

First Round

(1)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v (wc)Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) 76(6) 60
(Q)Virag Nemeth (HUN) v (Q)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 61 62

Natalie Piquion (FRA) v Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 61 57 63
(7)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) v Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 26 62 75

(3)Polona Hercog (SLO) v (Q)Franziska Klotz (AUT) 62 61
Biljana Pavlova (BUL) v (Q)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) 57 63 63

Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) v (wc)Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP) 63 60
(Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (LL)Taja Mohorcic (SLO) 61 63

(6)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v Paola Sprovieri (GER) 75 63
Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 76(5) 63

Kinnie Laisne (FRA) v (wc)Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) 63 62
(4)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (Q)Li Xi (CHN) 63 61

(5)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) 62 61
(Q)Camille Sapene (FRA) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 64 76(8)

(wc)Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 64 61
(2)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (Q)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 75 62

2nd Round

(1)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v (Q)Virag Nemeth (HUN) 63 63
(7)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) v Natalie Piquion (FRA) 62 63

(3)Polona Hercog (SLO) v Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 61 60
(Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 61 61

Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. (6)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 64 36 64
(4)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 36 64 62

(5)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v (Q)Camille Sapene (FRA) 62 62
(2)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (wc)Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) 46 63 75

QF

(1)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v (7)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 75 36 63
(3)Polona Hercog (SLO) v (Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 36 76(7) 61
Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. (4)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 75 61
(5)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v (2)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 63 62

SF

(3)Polona Hercog (SLO) v (1)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 62 63
(5)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) 63 62

Final

(3)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (5)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 46 61 63



$10k Arezzo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lara MECCICO (ITA) (1) BYE
Silvia BASTICI (ITA) BYE

Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) BYE
Ines KREILINGER (AUT) BYE

Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (2) BYE
Elena MARRAGHINI (ITA) BYE

Valeria CASILLO (ITA) BYE
Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) BYE

Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) (3) BYE
Erika VENERE (ITA) defeated Ludovica PERRI (ITA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(10) 

Alessandra DI BATTE (ITA) BYE
Lisa WAGNER (AUT) BYE

Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (4) BYE
Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) BYE

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-3 
Paola CIGUI (ITA) BYE

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (5) BYE
Kim STIERLI (SUI) BYE

Giulia VAGINI (ITA) defeated Martina NATALI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Micaela MORONI (ITA) BYE

Alexandra POPA (ROU) (6) BYE
Sonia IACOVACCI (ITA) BYE

Maria-Sole BARBIERI (ITA) defeated Sara DAMI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 
Veronika SEPP (AUT) BYE

Julia MAYR (ITA) BYE
Indra BIGI (ITA) BYE

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Giorgia POZZAN (ITA) 6-4 7-6(2) 
Chiara MARRAGHINI (ITA) BYE

Anastasia WAGNER (GER) BYE
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Giorgia SAMPIETRO (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-1 

Sonia SANDANO (ITA) BYE
Romina SCEATS (GBR) BYE

2nd Round

Lara MECCICO (ITA) (1) defeated Silvia BASTICI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) defeated Ines KREILINGER (AUT) 6-4 6-0 

Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (2) defeated Elena MARRAGHINI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) defeated Valeria CASILLO (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-3 

Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) (3) defeated Erika VENERE (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Alessandra DI BATTE (ITA) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 3-6 7-5 6-4 

Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (4) defeated Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 6-1 2-6 6-2 

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (5) defeated Kim STIERLI (SUI) 6-2 6-2 
Micaela MORONI (ITA) defeated Giulia VAGINI (ITA) 6-2 6-4 

Alexandra POPA (ROU) (6) defeated Sonia IACOVACCI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 
Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Maria-Sole BARBIERI (ITA) 2-6 6-1 6-1 

Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Chiara MARRAGHINI (ITA) 6-3 7-5 

Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 2-6 7-5 6-1 
Sonia SANDANO (ITA) defeated Romina SCEATS (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Lara MECCICO (ITA) (1) defeated Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-3 
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (2) defeated Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 
Alessandra DI BATTE (ITA) defeated Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) (3) 7-6(1) 6-1 
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (4) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (5) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Alexandra POPA (ROU) (6) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 6-1 7-6(7) 
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) 6-4 6-0 
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Sonia SANDANO (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (wc)Martina Fratini (ITA) 63 76(4)
Gianna Doz (CRO) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 75 36 62

(LL)Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) d. Giulia Gardani (ITA) 36 64 62
(5)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v (Q)Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) 63 46 75

Lisa Tognetti (ITA) d. (3)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 75 63
(Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) v (Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 64 62

(wc)Letizia Lo Re (ITA) d. (wc)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 76(3) 64
(8)Marina Shamayko (RUS) v (Q)Alexandra Popa (ROU) 64 36 63

(6)Cristina Celani (ITA) v Astrid Besser (ITA) 14 Ret.
Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v (Q)Lara Meccico (ITA) 75 75

(wc)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 46 64 62
(4)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 76(5)

(7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Federica Quercia (ITA) 75 64
Alexia Virgili (ITA) v Aude Vermoezen (BEL) 63 62

(Q)Federica Grazioso (ITA) v (Q)Valentine Confalolineri (ITA) 63 61
(2)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v (Q)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 64 63

2nd Round

(1)Anne Schaefer (GER) v Gianna Doz (CRO) 36 62 63
(5)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v (LL)Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) 76(7) 63

(Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) v Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 62 61
(8)Marina Shamayko (RUS) v (wc)Letizia Lo Re (ITA) 64 16 61

(6)Cristina Celani (ITA) v Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 62 64
(4)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (wc)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 76(2) 64

(7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Alexia Virgili (ITA) 46 61 64
(2)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v (Q)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 61 75

QF

(1)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (5)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 63 64
(Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) v (8)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 62 63
(4)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (6)Cristina Celani (ITA) 26 61 62
(7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (2)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 63 67(4) 62

SF

(Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) v (1)Anne Schaefer (GER) 75 67(5) 62
(7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (4)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 46 75 64

Final

(7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 64 63



$10k Albufeira - Montechoro (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Renee REINHARD (NED) (1) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) 6-1 6-4 
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Paula JAIME-AGRAMON (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-1 6-0 
Katia RODRIGUES (POR) defeated Marina GALLO (POR) 6-1 6-3 

Daphne STAELENS (BEL) defeated Raquel MADRIGAL-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Jessica ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) defeated Margot CARTER (GBR) 2-6 3-1 Retired

Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) 6-3 6-3 
Claire LABLANS (NED) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (13) 6-4 6-4 

Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) (2) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) 3-6 6-4 7-5 
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 7-5 6-3 

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) defeated Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) 6-1 6-2 
Nathalie GUNTHARD (POR) defeated Demi BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) 6-3 6-4 

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Sanne VAN DEN BIGGELAAR (NED) 6-1 6-0 
Elisa PETH (GER) defeated Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) 6-3 6-4 

Anna LUBINSKY (USA) defeated Nelly CIOLKOWSKI (FRA) 6-4 6-3 
Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA (ESP) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (11) 6-3 6-4 

Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (3) defeated Margarida FERNANDES (POR) 6-0 6-0 
Jade SCHOELINK (NED) defeated Roberta GEROVAC (CRO) 6-4 1-6 6-1 

Sheryl GERSHON (USA) defeated Kristina PAKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Selma ANDRADE (NED) defeated Ekaterina KOMAROVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 

Julia GAVENKO (RUS) defeated Claudia SPINCKE (GER) 6-3 6-2 
Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) defeated Milena KACHAR (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-1 

Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) defeated Irina KOTKINA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 
Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (16) defeated Simonetta MESSNER (ITA) 6-3 6-2 

Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (4) defeated Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) 6-0 6-3 
Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-4 6-3 

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Annie GORANSSON (SWE) defeated Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) 5-4 Retired

Charlotte PIRES (POR) defeated Viktoria KOZACHUK (UKR) 6-1 6-0 
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) defeated Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) 6-0 4-6 6-1 

Tina PIEGER (GER) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-0 
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (14) defeated Olivia SMITH (GBR) 6-1 6-2 

Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Paola GARRIDO-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Lena LITVAK (USA) defeated Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4 

Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4 
Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) defeated Lidia BAIXAULI PERIS (ESP) 6-4 6-3 

Monika KRAUZE (POL) defeated Elizabeth ULLATHORNE (GBR) 6-2 6-1 
Nicola MOONEY (GBR) defeated Olga SERBYN (UKR) 3-6 7-5 6-1 

Emily FRASER (USA) defeated Sarah FOSTER (USA) 6-2 6-1 
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (10) defeated Marlot MEDDENS (NED) 2-6 6-1 6-4 

Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (6) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 6-1 6-4 
Mara ZOVKO (CRO) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 6-3 6-3 

Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) defeated Laetitia PRAT (FRA) 1-6 6-0 6-4 
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Abigail OLIVIER (RSA) 3-6 6-3 6-1 

Andrea OATES (RSA) defeated Alicia PEREZ-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1 
Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Anastasia SHCHILINSKAYA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 

Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) defeated Lorin VUKADINOVIC (CRO) 6-0 6-0 
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (15) defeated Veronica SERUCA (POR) 6-1 6-1 

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (7) defeated Gaia TANGANELLI (ITA) 6-1 6-4 
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) 6-1 6-2 

Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Tuule TANI (EST) 6-1 6-1 
Catia RODRIGUES (POR) defeated Barbara RIBEIRO (POR) 6-4 6-1 

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) defeated Ana GOMEZ-ALEMAN (ESP) 6-3 6-1 
Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Milica ZIVANOVIC (CAN) 6-2 6-3 

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) defeated Florence NA (NED) 2-6 7-5 6-3 
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (12) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 6-0 6-2 

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (8) defeated Holly FLEMING (GBR) 6-1 6-1 
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) 6-2 6-2 

Yulia PILNIK (UKR) defeated Anna KOCHIGINA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 
Sanda MAMIC (CRO) defeated Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) 6-3 6-3 

Irini GEORGATOU (GRE) defeated Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) 6-0 6-2 
Melinda AKERBRANT BENGTSSON (SWE) defeated Diana BATISTA (POR) 6-4 6-
3 

Danielle BROWN (GBR) defeated Carla CAETANO (POR) 7-5 6-4 
Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) (9) defeated Anna-Maria REVYUK (RUS) 6-2 6-3 

2nd Round

Renee REINHARD (NED) (1) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-3 
Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Katia RODRIGUES (POR) 6-2 6-2 

Daphne STAELENS (BEL) defeated Jessica ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 6-1 6-1 
Claire LABLANS (NED) defeated Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) 7-5 6-3 

Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) (2) 6-3 6-4 
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) defeated Nathalie GUNTHARD (POR) 6-0 6-0 

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Elisa PETH (GER) 1-6 7-5 6-3 
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) defeated Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA (ESP) 6-2 7-5 

Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (3) defeated Jade SCHOELINK (NED) 6-0 6-1 
Selma ANDRADE (NED) defeated Sheryl GERSHON (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Julia GAVENKO (RUS) defeated Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) 6-3 6-3 
Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (16) defeated Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) 5-7 6-1 6-1 

Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (4) defeated Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-1
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Annie GORANSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-3 

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) defeated Charlotte PIRES (POR) 6-3 1-6 6-1 
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (14) defeated Tina PIEGER (GER) 7-5 3-0 Retired

Lena LITVAK (USA) defeated Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) (5) 6-1 6-3 
Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) defeated Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) 6-2 6-
2 

Monika KRAUZE (POL) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) 7-5 6-2 
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (10) defeated Emily FRASER (USA) 6-2 7-5 

Mara ZOVKO (CRO) defeated Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (6) 2-6 6-4 6-3 
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) 6-3 6-4 

Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Andrea OATES (RSA) 6-2 6-1 
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (15) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-1 6-0 

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Naomi BROADY (GBR) (7) 6-4 6-1 
Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Catia RODRIGUES (POR) 6-0 6-1 

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 6-4 6-3 
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (12) 7-6(3) 7-
5 

Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (8) 6-0 7-6(10) 
Sanda MAMIC (CRO) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 6-3 6-0 

Irini GEORGATOU (GRE) defeated Melinda AKERBRANT BENGTSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-0 
Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) (9) defeated Danielle BROWN (GBR) 6-3 6-4 

3th Round

Renee REINHARD (NED) (1) defeated Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) 6-0 7-6(6) 
Claire LABLANS (NED) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 6-4 7-5 

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) defeated Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) 6-1 6-4 
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 1-6 6-1 6-4 

Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (3) defeated Selma ANDRADE (NED) 6-4 6-0 
Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (16) defeated Julia GAVENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-3 

Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (4) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 6-2 6-2 
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (14) 6-4 6-2 

Lena LITVAK (USA) defeated Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) 6-4 6-1 
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (10) defeated Monika KRAUZE (POL) 3-6 6-4 6-1 

Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Mara ZOVKO (CRO) 4-6 7-5 6-1 
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (15) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3 
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) defeated Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) 7-5 6-4 

Sanda MAMIC (CRO) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) 6-3 6-3 
Irini GEORGATOU (GRE) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) (9) 6-4 5-7 6-
4 

Final Round

Claire LABLANS (NED) defeated Renee REINHARD (NED) (1) 6-3 7-6(0) 
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) defeated Anna LUBINSKY (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (16) defeated Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (3) 6-3 6-4 
Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (4) defeated Jocelyn RAE (GBR) 6-3 6-1 
Lena LITVAK (USA) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (10) 6-3 2-6 7-5 
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (15) defeated Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) defeated Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) 6-1 5-7 6-4 
Sanda MAMIC (CRO) defeated Irini GEORGATOU (GRE) 4-6 7-5 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round 

(1/wc)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Martina Babakova (SVK) 62 46 61
(SE)Elena Chalova (RUS) v Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 61 76(1)

(wc)Tanya Raykova (BUL) v (wc)Kristina Benashvili (UZB) 61 63
Natasha Khan (GBR) d. (5)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 64 64

(3/wc)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v (Q)Claire Lablans (NED) 62 61
Dominika Nociorova (SVK) v Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 63 61

(Q)Sanda Mamic (CRO) v (Q)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 26 64 61
Catarina Ferreira (POR) d. (6)Ana Timotic (SRB) 41 Ret.

(Q)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (7)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 62 64
(Q)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 62 63

Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 63 62
(4)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v (Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 63 57 75

(Q)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (8)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 63 62
(Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Marcella Koek (NED) 46 64 75

(LL)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 64 63
Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (LL)Nadege Vergos (FRA) 46 63 76(5)

2nd Round

(SE)Elena Chalova (RUS) v (1/wc)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 63
(wc)Tanya Raykova (BUL) v Natasha Khan (GBR) 76(3) 75

Dominika Nociorova (SVK) v (3/wc)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 62 63
Catarina Ferreira (POR) d. (Q)Sanda Mamic (CRO) 63 02 Ret.

(Q)Lena Litvak (USA) d. (Q)Julia Glushko (ISR) 57 76(6) 63
(4)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 75 76(5)

(Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (Q)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 62 63
(LL)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 75 63

QF

(SE)Elena Chalova (RUS) v (wc)Tanya Raykova (BUL) 75 63
Dominika Nociorova (SVK) v Catarina Ferreira (POR) 60 61
(4)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v (Q)Lena Litvak (USA) 63 63
(LL)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 63 63

SF

Dominika Nociorova (SVK) v (SE)Elena Chalova (RUS) 64 62
(4)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v (LL)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 60 60

Final

(4)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) d. Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 06 63 64

Last edited by tobi : Feb 19th, 2008 at 02:04 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Feb 23rd, 2008, 05:03 PM   #51
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Feb 18

Code:
$25k Clearwater (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) v Michelle Gerards (NED) 63 63
(14)Pauline Wong (NED) v Karolina Kosinska (POL) 62 62

Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. (2)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 62 75
(12)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) v (wc)Morgan Basil (USA) 60 62

Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. (3)Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 63 62
(9)Kelly Liggan (IRL) v Dominice Ripoll (GER) 64 62

(wc)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (4)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 75 61
(16)Neha Uberoi (USA) v Erika Sema (JPN) 63 67(3) 64

(5)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v (wc)Lauren Embree (USA) 63 76(1)
(11)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) v Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR) 26 64 61

(wc)Alison Riske (USA) d. (6)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 75 36 76(7)
Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. (13)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 26 64 61

(7)Nicole Thyssen (NED) v (wc)Alexandra Cercone (USA) 75 62
(15)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v Kimberly Couts (USA) 63 46 75

(8)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v Ana Veselinovic (SRB) 64 36 76(3)
(10)Audra Cohen (USA) v (wc)Jacquelyn Rosen (USA) 64 63

Final Round

(1)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) v (14)Pauline Wong (NED) 61 61
(12)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) v Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 63 64
Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. (9)Kelly Liggan (IRL) 64 62
(wc)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (16)Neha Uberoi (USA) 64 46 61
(11)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) v (5)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 63 61
Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. (wc)Alison Riske (USA) 36 64 63
(7)Nicole Thyssen (NED) v (15)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 64 76(5)
(10)Audra Cohen (USA) v (8)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 60 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Milagros Sequera (VEN) v (Q)Tanja Ostertag (GER) 63 63
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v (wc)Brooke Bolender (USA) 61 60

(JE)Melanie Oudin (USA) v (Q)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) 26 60 61
(5)Hana Sromova (CZE) v Sanda Martinovic (BIH) 63 61

(Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (4)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 61 06 75
Yurika Sema (JPN) v (wc)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 46 61 64

(Q)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) d. Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 64 16 64
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (8)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 61 61

(6)Regina Kulikova (RUS) v (Q)Nicole Thyssen (NED) 60 63
(Q)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 64 60

Teliana Pereira (BRA) v (Q)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 61 67(6) 64
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (3)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 63 62

(7)Abigail Spears (USA) v (wc)Julia Boserup (USA) 76(5) 64
Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 31 Ret.

(Q)Audra Cohen (USA) v (wc)Alexis Gordon (USA) 62 75
(2)Ahsha Rolle (USA) v Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 64 63

2nd Round

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v (1)Milagros Sequera (VEN) 36 63 75
(JE)Melanie Oudin (USA) v (5)Hana Sromova (CZE) 62 57 60

Yurika Sema (JPN) v (Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 75 75
(Q)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 62 61

(6)Regina Kulikova (RUS) v (Q)Sloane Stephens (USA) 63 62
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Teliana Pereira (BRA) 57 61 76(3)

(7)Abigail Spears (USA) v Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 46 64 61
(2)Ahsha Rolle (USA) v (Q)Audra Cohen (USA) 64 64

QF

(JE)Melanie Oudin (USA) v Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 63 57 75
(Q)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) d. Yurika Sema (JPN) 62 61
(6)Regina Kulikova (RUS) v Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 76(5) 63
(7)Abigail Spears (USA) v (2)Ahsha Rolle (USA) 63 76(1)

SF

(Q)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) d. (JE)Melanie Oudin (USA) 36 64 60
(6)Regina Kulikova (RUS) v (7)Abigail Spears (USA) 75 64

Final

(6)Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (Q)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 64 64



$25k Capriolo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v (wc)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 64 16 63
Karla Mraz (FRA) d. (11)Petra Martic (CRO) 63 64

(2)Justine Ozga (GER) v Laura Haberkorn (GER) 64 63
(13)Debbrich Feys (BEL) v (wc)Laura Albini (ITA) 61 62

Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (3)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 63 64
Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) d. (9)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 61 62

(4)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v (wc)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 64 36 63
(10)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v Irina Buryachok (UKR) 64 64

(5)Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) v Gianna Doz (CRO) 61 61
Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (15)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 64 46 64

(6)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v Marina Shamayko (RUS) 63 62
(14)Joanna Sakowicz (POL) v (wc)Laura Gambarini (ITA) 61 64

Neda Kozic (SRB) d. (7)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 75 62
(12)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v (wc)Stefania Fadabini (ITA) 61 61

Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (8)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 63 62
(16)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Romana Janshen (NED) 62 46 64

Final Round

Karla Mraz (FRA) d. (1/wc)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 06 76(4) 63
(2)Justine Ozga (GER) v (13)Debbrich Feys (BEL) 64 64
Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 62 61
(10)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v (4)Sarah Borwell (GBR) 64 64
(5)Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) v Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 64 61
(14)Joanna Sakowicz (POL) v (6)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 75 62
(12)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v Neda Kozic (SRB) 76(4) 06 76(2)
Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (16)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 75 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anne Keothavong (GBR) v (Q)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 63 67(6) 63
(Q)Karla Mraz (FRA) v (wc)Alice Moroni (ITA) 62 62

(Q)Claudine Schaul (LUX) v (wc)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 76(4) 63
Anna Floris (ITA) d. (6)Caroline Maes (BEL) 63 63

Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (3)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 61 62
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (JE)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 75 64

Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v (Q)Justine Ozga (GER) 67(4) 64 61
(8)Angelika Roesch (GER) v (wc)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 63 64

(5)Melanie South (GBR) v (Q)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 64 64
(Q)Joanna Sakowicz (POL) d. Danica Krstajic (MNE) 64 63

Ivana Lisjak (CRO) v Violette Huck (FRA) 75 63
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. (4)Julie Coin (FRA) 63 75

Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (7)Neuza Silva (POR) 46 64 62
(Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) v (wc)Astrid Besser (ITA) 64 75

Carmen Klaschka (GER) v Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 61 64
(2)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v (Q)Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) 76(3) 46 64

2nd Round

(1)Anne Keothavong (GBR) v (Q)Karla Mraz (FRA) 63 64
(Q)Claudine Schaul (LUX) v Anna Floris (ITA) 

Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v (8)Angelika Roesch (GER) 75 61

(Q)Joanna Sakowicz (POL) d. (5)Melanie South (GBR) 60 46 64
Ivana Lisjak (CRO) v Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 

(Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) v Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 64 63
(2)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v Carmen Klaschka (GER) 62 46 75

QF

(1)Anne Keothavong (GBR) v (Q)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 60 61
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 61 64
(Q)Joanna Sakowicz (POL) d. Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 61 63
(2)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 61 64

SF

(1)Anne Keothavong (GBR) v Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 75 61
(2)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v (Q)Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 75 62

Final

(1)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. (2)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 61 26 63



$10k Benin City (NGR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) BYE
Vladlena PETUSHKOVA (RUS) defeated Blessing ANUNA (NGR) 6-1 6-2 

Trivena Monika PUTRI (INA) BYE
Gabriela VIEIRA (BRA) BYE

Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) BYE
Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4) 

Natalie HANDLER (ISR) BYE
Melody SNELEN (USA) BYE

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) BYE
Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 7-6(3) 6-0 

Sofia MITROKHIN (ISR) BYE
Melissa SILVA (BRA) BYE

Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO (MAD) BYE
Anna PIVEN (UKR) BYE

Hiromi TAKEUCHI (USA) BYE
Ngoji OKWUDIKE (NGR) BYE

Final Round

Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) defeated Vladlena PETUSHKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 
Gabriela VIEIRA (BRA) defeated Trivena Monika PUTRI (INA) 6-1 6-1 
Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) 6-0 6-0 
Melody SNELEN (USA) defeated Natalie HANDLER (ISR) 6-0 6-2 
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) defeated Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) 6-3 6-1 
Melissa SILVA (BRA) defeated Sofia MITROKHIN (ISR) 6-2 6-0 
Anna PIVEN (UKR) defeated Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO (MAD) 6-3 1-6 6-2 
Ngoji OKWUDIKE (NGR) defeated Hiromi TAKEUCHI (USA) 6-0 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. (1)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) 76(4) 61
Alison Shemon (AUS) v (Q)Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 63 06 63

(Q)Ksenia Lopina (UKR) v (wc)Ronke Akingbade (NGR) 60 60
(Q)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. (6)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 63 63

(3)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) v (wc)Sabath Ibrahim (NGR) 61 63
Natalia Cheng (BRA) v (wc)Hannah Eke (NGR) 61 60

Tegan Edwards (RSA) v Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA) 63 62
(Q)Anna Piven (UKR) d. (7)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 64 61

(8)Parul Goswami (IND) v Rachel Snelen (USA) 62 61
Giannina Minieri (CHI) v (Q)Ngoji Okwudike (NGR) 61 60

Karolina Nowak (GER) v (Q)Melody Snelen (USA) 62 60
(4)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v (Q)Melissa Silva (BRA) 63 75

(5)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v Nevena Selakovic (SRB) 64 63
Shivika Burman (IND) v (wc)Fatimah Abinu (NGR) 60 61

Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) v Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) 61 61
(2)Laura Bsoul (GER) v (Q)Gabriela Vieira (BRA) 46 63 63

2nd Round

Alison Shemon (AUS) v Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 64 36 62
(Q)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. (Q)Ksenia Lopina (UKR) 62 64

(3)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) v Natalia Cheng (BRA) 64 67(0) 64
(Q)Anna Piven (UKR) d. Tegan Edwards (RSA) 61 62

Giannina Minieri (CHI) v (8)Parul Goswami (IND) 26 63 63
Karolina Nowak (GER) v (4)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 36 75 75

(5)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v Shivika Burman (IND) 63 67(7) 64
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) v (2)Laura Bsoul (GER) 76(2) 63

QF

(Q)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. Alison Shemon (AUS) 64 60
(Q)Anna Piven (UKR) d. (3)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) 64 76(2)
Karolina Nowak (GER) v Giannina Minieri (CHI) 76(3) 60
(5)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 75 36 63

SF

(Q)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. (Q)Anna Piven (UKR) 62 60
Karolina Nowak (GER) v (5)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 64

Final

(Q)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 63 61



$10k Melilla (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Caroline Thornton (USA) d. Michelle De Groot (NED) 64 61

2nd Round

(1)Mika Urbancic (SLO) v Kristina Shishkina (RUS) 60 60
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) d. Claudia Ortiz Albert (ESP) 62 60

(2)Nicole Buitoni (BRA) v Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP) 76(2) 63
Eleonora Punzo (ITA) v Alicia Perez-Gonzalez (ESP) 60 62

(3)Taja Mohorcic (SLO) v Antonella Di Santo (ARG) 61 60
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP) 60 60

(4)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) v Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) 61 62
Li Xi (CHN) v Gemma Triay-Pons (ESP) 64 61

(5)Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) v Sarah Moundir (SUI) 62 46 64
Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. Alicia De La Capilla (ESP) 61 60

(6)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) v Laura Hornsby (GBR) 61 61
Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Inna Agaeva (RUS) 61 63

(7)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) v Magda Riutort-Bou (ESP) 60 62 
Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) v Jennifer Allan (GBR) 64 46 62

Kristina Korochinskaya (RUS) d. Plamena Kurtava (BUL) 76(8) 63
Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) v Caroline Thornton (USA) 62 60

Final Round

(1)Mika Urbancic (SLO) v Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 62 63
(2)Nicole Buitoni (BRA) leads Eleonora Punzo (ITA) 64 60
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v (3)Taja Mohorcic (SLO) 63 75
(4)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) v Li Xi (CHN) 62 63
(5)Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) v Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) 62 64
(6)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) v Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 64 61
(7)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) v Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) 63 60
Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) d. Kristina Korochinskaya (RUS) 64 63

Main Draw

First Round

Tetyena Arefyeva (UKR) d. (1)Tatjana Priachin (GER) 26 62 63
Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v (wc)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) 61 64

Aude Vermoezen (BEL) v (wc)Romina Sceats (GBR) 76(4) 62
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (5)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 76(3) 61

(4)Katerina Polunina (UKR) v (wc)Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP) 76(3) 76(3)
Sherazad Benamar (FRA) v (Q)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 61 62

(Q)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) d. Louise Doutrelant (FRA) 76(5) 76(3)
Katharina Brown (GBR) d. (8)Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) 76(6) 46 61

(7/Q)Mika Urbancic (SLO) v (wc)Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP) 64 62
(Q)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) d. Monika Krauze (POL) 62 64

Charlotte Rodier (FRA) v (Q)Nicole Buitoni (BRA) 60 63
Martina Caciotti (ITA) d. (3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 46 60 63

(6)Natalie Piquion (FRA) v (Q)Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) 63 63
(Q)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 46 64 75

(Q)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 63 61
(2)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) v Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 67(5) 62 62

2nd Round

Tetyena Arefyeva (UKR) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 75 61
Aude Vermoezen (BEL) v Amanda Carreras (GBR) 16 62 64

Sherazad Benamar (FRA) v (4)Katerina Polunina (UKR) 63 63
Katharina Brown (GBR) d. (Q)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) 60 61

(Q)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) d. (7/Q)Mika Urbancic (SLO) 61 76(2)
Charlotte Rodier (FRA) v Martina Caciotti (ITA) 62 62

(Q)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. (6)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 46 63 64
(2)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) v (Q)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 61 60

QF

Tetyena Arefyeva (UKR) d. Aude Vermoezen (BEL) 62 62
Katharina Brown (GBR) d. Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 64 60
(Q)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) d. Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 46 62 63
(2)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) v (Q)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 61 64

SF

Tetyena Arefyeva (UKR) d. Katharina Brown (GBR) 63 62
(Q)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) d. (2)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 62 60

Final

Tetyena Arefyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) 61 76(1)



$10k Portimao (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) BYE
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 1-6 6-4 6-0 

Diana BATISTA (POR) defeated Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) Walkover
Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) defeated Marina GALLO (POR) 6-2 3-0 Retired

Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) BYE
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Lidia BAIXAULI PERIS (ESP) 6-2 6-0 

Ekaterina KOMAROVA (RUS) defeated Nathalie GUNTHARD (POR) 6-2 6-4 
Liuodmila NIKOIAN (ARM) (11) BYE

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Mara ZOVKO (CRO) defeated Elizabeth ULLATHORNE (GBR) 6-3 6-0 

Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-1 6-3 
Anna-Maria REVYUK (RUS) defeated Milica ZIVANOVIC (CAN) 6-2 6-3 

Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP) BYE
Daphne STAELENS (BEL) defeated Helene AUENSEN (NOR) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(4) 

Charlotte PIRES (POR) defeated Anastasia PEROVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3 
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (15) BYE

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (3) BYE
Katia RODRIGUES (POR) defeated Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-2 

Julia GAVENKO (RUS) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 6-1 6-0 
Abigail OLIVIER (RSA) defeated Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) 6-4 6-4 

Veronica SERUCA (POR) BYE
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) defeated Anne GYLLING (DEN) 6-2 6-2 

Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) defeated Luciana ULLMANN (BRA) 6-1 6-0 
Elisa PETH (GER) (14) BYE

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (4) BYE
Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Sheryl GERSHON (USA) 6-3 7-6(3) 

Olivia SMITH (GBR) defeated Demi BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) 6-4 6-3 
Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Sara MOYA-ESPI (ESP) 6-0 6-2 

Filipa CORREIA (POR) BYE
Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) defeated Anna KOCHIGINA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 

Lena LITVAK (USA) defeated Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) 6-0 6-4 
Tara WIGAN (GBR) (13) BYE

Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (5) BYE
Annie GORANSSON (SWE) defeated Carla CAETANO (POR) 6-2 6-3 

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Julia GOLOBORODKO (UKR) 6-3 6-2 
Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) defeated Viktoria KOZACHUK (UKR) 6-3 6-1 

Alla IVANOVA (RUS) BYE
Elina TOROPOVA (RUS) defeated Kristina PAKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-1 

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Irina KOTKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (9) BYE

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (6) BYE
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Laetitia PRAT (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-2 

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) BYE
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) 6-3 6-2 

Natalia BOLDINA (RUS) BYE
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Paula JAIME-AGRAMON (ESP) 6-2 6-3 

Holly FLEMING (GBR) defeated Teresa ARAUJO (POR) 7-6(2) 6-4 
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (12) BYE

Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) (7) BYE
Sarah FOSTER (USA) defeated Tuule TANI (EST) 6-3 6-3 

Andrea OATES (RSA) defeated Olga SERBYN (UKR) 7-5 6-2 
Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(3) 

Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) BYE
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) defeated Margot CARTER (GBR) 6-1 6-2 

Marine SORG (FRA) defeated Catia RODRIGUES (POR) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 
Danielle BROWN (GBR) (10) BYE

Nelly CIOLKOWSKI (FRA) (8) BYE
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) 6-1 6-4 

Yulia PILNIK (UKR) defeated Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) 6-3 6-4 
Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Melinda AKERBRANT BENGTSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-4 

AMBRE DEMEURE DE LESPAUL (BEL) BYE
Emily FRASER (USA) defeated Jessica ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 6-3 6-2 

Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) defeated Florence NA (NED) 7-6(4) 6-1 
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (16) BYE

2nd Round

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) 7-5 6-3 
Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) defeated Diana BATISTA (POR) 6-1 6-0 

Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) defeated Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) 1-6 6-0 7-5 
Ekaterina KOMAROVA (RUS) defeated Liuodmila NIKOIAN (ARM) (11) 7-6(3) 0-
6 6-3 

Mara ZOVKO (CRO) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (2) Walkover
Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) defeated Anna-Maria REVYUK (RUS) 7-6(4) 
6-3 

Daphne STAELENS (BEL) defeated Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (15) defeated Charlotte PIRES (POR) 6-1 6-2 

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (3) defeated Katia RODRIGUES (POR) Walkover
Abigail OLIVIER (RSA) defeated Julia GAVENKO (RUS) 4-6 6-4 Retired

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) defeated Veronica SERUCA (POR) 6-1 6-0 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) defeated Elisa PETH (GER) (14) 6-3 7-
6(5) 

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (4) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) 6-1 6-1 
Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Olivia SMITH (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-4 

Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) defeated Filipa CORREIA (POR) 6-1 6-0 
Lena LITVAK (USA) defeated Tara WIGAN (GBR) (13) 6-2 6-4 

Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (5) defeated Annie GORANSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-0 
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) 6-2 6-0 

Elina TOROPOVA (RUS) defeated Alla IVANOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (9) 6-2 6-4 

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (6) defeated Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) 6-4 6-3 
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) defeated Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) 6-2 4-0 
Retired

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Natalia BOLDINA (RUS) Walkover
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (12) defeated Holly FLEMING (GBR) 6-1 6-3 

Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) (7) defeated Sarah FOSTER (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Andrea OATES (RSA) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2 

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) defeated Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) 6-1 7-5 
Marine SORG (FRA) defeated Danielle BROWN (GBR) (10) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(6) 

Nelly CIOLKOWSKI (FRA) (8) defeated Anna LUBINSKY (USA) 6-4 6-3 
Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 6-2 6-3 

Emily FRASER (USA) defeated AMBRE DEMEURE DE LESPAUL (BEL) 6-0 6-0 
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (16) defeated Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4 

3th Round

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) 6-1 7-6(4) 
Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) defeated Ekaterina KOMAROVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3 

Mara ZOVKO (CRO) defeated Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) 6-1 6-4 
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (15) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 6-0 1-0 
Retired

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (3) defeated Abigail OLIVIER (RSA) 6-3 6-2 
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) defeated Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) 6-1 6-
1 

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (4) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 6-3 6-4 
Lena LITVAK (USA) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (5) 6-4 7-6(6) 
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Elina TOROPOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (6) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) 6-1 6-3 
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (12) 6-3 7-5 

Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) (7) defeated Andrea OATES (RSA) 7-6(5) 6-0 
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) defeated Marine SORG (FRA) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4) 

Nelly CIOLKOWSKI (FRA) (8) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) 4-6 6-3 7-5 
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (16) defeated Emily FRASER (USA) 6-3 6-7(4) 
6-3 

Final Round

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-4 
Mara ZOVKO (CRO) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (15) 6-4 7-6(6) 
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (3) 6-2 6-4 
Lena LITVAK (USA) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (4) 7-5 6-4 
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-3 6-4 
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (6) 1-6 6-4 6-1 
Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) (7) defeated Jocelyn RAE (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-1 
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (16) defeated Nelly CIOLKOWSKI (FRA) (8) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v (Q)Lena Litvak (USA) 75 36 63
(Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (wc)Anastasia Shchilinskaya (RUS) 61 Ret.

(Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (LL)Julia Glushko (ISR) 64 61
(5)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v (wc)Kristina Benashvili (UZB) 60 61

(3)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v (Q)Mara Zovko (CRO) 62 75
(wc)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR) d. Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 76(6) 46 76(3)

Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v (Q)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 63 61
(6)Ana Timotic (SRB) v Martina Babakova (SVK) 62 61

(7)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) v (Q)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) 63 62
Natasha Khan (GBR) v (Q)Jade Windley (GBR) 63 62

(Q)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 46 62 62
Dominika Nociarova (SVK) d. (4)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 76(4) 76(6)

Laurene Fayol (FRA) d. (8)Catarina Ferreira (POR) 63 62
Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) v Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 26 75 63

(SE)Elena Chalova (RUS) v (wc)Inna Sokolova (RUS) 64 62
Nadege Vergos (FRA) d. (2)Florence Haring (FRA) 12 Ret.

2nd Round

(1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v (Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 64 64
(Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (5)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 57 75 64

(3)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v (wc)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR) 62 64
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v (6)Ana Timotic (SRB) 64 30 Ret.

(7)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) v Natasha Khan (GBR) 76(2) 62
Dominika Nociarova (SVK) d. (Q)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 64 63

Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) v Laurene Fayol (FRA) 46 76(5) 75
(SE)Elena Chalova (RUS) v Nadege Vergos (FRA) 60 64

QF

(1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v (Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) 64 60
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v (3)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 75 62
(7)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) v Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 63 76(5)
(SE)Elena Chalova (RUS) v Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) w/o

SF

(1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 63 62
(SE)Elena Chalova (RUS) v (7)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 63 26 63

Final

(SE)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 64

Last edited by tobi : Feb 26th, 2008 at 12:19 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Mar 1st, 2008, 06:37 PM   #52
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Feb 25

Code:
$25k Fort Walton Beach (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE v BYE
Alexis Gordon (USA) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 64 36 76(3)

Jacqueline Kasler (USA) v Sandra Salayova (SVK) 60 61
(9)Elena Bovina (RUS) v Nicole Gibbs (USA) 76(4) 61

(2)Nicole Thyssen (NED) v BYE 
Petra Rampre (SLO) v Courtney Vernon (USA) 64 63

Arantxa Rus (NED) v Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 57 64 60
(10)Maria Abramovic (CRO) v Daniela Covello (CAN) 75 63

(3)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 67(5) 61 75
Christina McHale (USA) v Sianna Simmons (USA) 60 62

Indire Akiki (CRO) v Shikha Uberoi (IND) 76(4) 63
(15)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v Nelly Radeva (USA) 26 63 62

(4)Frederica Piedade (POR) v Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 21 Ret.
Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) d. Chelsey Gullickson (USA) 63 61

Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR) 26 63 64
Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (13)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 62 61

(5)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v Kristina Steiert (GER) 76(4) 06 63
Melanie Oudin (USA) v Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 63 63

Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 61 62
Brooke Bolander (USA) d. (11)Surina De Beer (RSA) 63 24 Ret.

(6)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) v Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) 60 60
Irina Falconi (USA) v Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 63 61

Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) v Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 63 62
Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (16)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 63 62

(7)Pauline Wong (NED) v Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (USA) 60 60
Elena Pioppo (ITA) d. Anne Yelsey (USA) 61 36 64

Nicole Monteiro (NED) d. Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) 64 67(5) 64
(14)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 46 63 63

(8)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) v Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 64 62
Ashley Weinhold (USA) v Beatrice Capra (USA) 26 62 61

Diana Nakic (SLO) v Nina Pantic (CAN) 62 62
(12)Erika Sema (JPN) v Jamie Hampton (USA) 62 61

2nd Round

Alexis Gordon (USA) v BYE
(9)Elena Bovina (RUS) v Jacqueline Kasler (USA) 61 61

(2)Nicole Thyssen (NED) v Petra Rampre (SLO) 64 75
Arantxa Rus (NED) v (10)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 61 36 75

(3)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v Christina McHale (USA) 64 63
(15)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v Indire Akiki (CRO) 61 61

(4)Frederica Piedade (POR) v Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) 62 61
Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 61 62

Melanie Oudin (USA) v (5)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 60 63
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Brooke Bolander (USA) 61 75

Irina Falconi (USA) v (6)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 75 57 61
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) v Gabriela Paz (VEN) 76(5) 63

Elena Pioppo (ITA) d. (7)Pauline Wong (NED) 63 62
(14)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v Nicole Monteiro (NED) 62 62

Ashley Weinhold (USA) v (8)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) 76(4) 26 64
Diana Nakic (SLO) v (12)Erika Sema (JPN) 64 75

Final Round

Alexis Gordon (USA) v (9)Elena Bovina (RUS) 64 63
Arantxa Rus (NED) v (2)Nicole Thyssen (NED) 61 61
(3)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v (15)Dominice Ripoll (GER) 63 61
(4)Frederica Piedade (POR) v Alexandra Panova (RUS) 57 76(3) 63
Melanie Oudin (USA) v Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 75 64
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) v Irina Falconi (USA) 76(4) 16 76(5)
Elena Pioppo (ITA) d. (14)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 63 60
Diana Nakic (SLO) v Ashley Weinhold (USA) 46 62 60

Main Draw

First Round

(SE)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) d. (1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 64 61
(wc)Sloane A Stephens (USA) d. (wc)Cammie Gray (USA) 62 61

(Q)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 63 75
(7)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 36 76(8) 64

Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 64 62
Yurika Sema (JPN) v (Q)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 26 63 62

Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) v Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 26 61 61
(Q)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (8)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 63 61

(5)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (Q)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 64 64
(Q)Frederica Piedade (POR) v (wc)Alexa Guarachi (USA) 67(3) 62 60

Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v (wc)Allie Will (USA) 61 61
Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (3)Regina Kulikova (RUS) 62 60

(6)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v (Q)Diana Nakic (SLO) 61 63
(Q)Alexis Gordon (USA) d. Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 46 64 64

Madison Brengle (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 36 61 60
(2)Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova (CZE) v (Q)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 61 64

2nd Round

(SE)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) d. (wc)Sloane A Stephens (USA) 61 62
(Q)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (7)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 64 46 64

Yurika Sema (JPN) v Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 62 61
(Q)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 61 36 64

(5)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (Q)Frederica Piedade (POR) w/o
Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 62 62

(6)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v (Q)Alexis Gordon (USA) 62 62
(2)Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova (CZE) v Madison Brengle (USA) 60 60

QF

(SE)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) d. (Q)Arantxa Rus (NED) 63 61
(Q)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Yurika Sema (JPN) 60 62
(5)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 75 63
(2)Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova (CZE) v (6)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 63 46 62

SF

(Q)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (SE)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 61 63
(2)Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova (CZE) v (5)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 63 63

Final

(2)Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova (CZE) d. (Q)Melanie Oudin (USA) 63 57 76(5)



$10k Benin City (NGR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ronke AKINGBADE (NGR) BYE
Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO (MAD) BYE

Natalie HANDLER (ISR) BYE
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) BYE

Melissa SILVA (BRA) BYE
Trivena Monika PUTRI (INA) BYE

Gabriela VIEIRA (BRA) BYE
Sofia MITROKHIN (ISR) BYE

Melody SNELEN (USA) BYE
Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) defeated Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) 7-5 6-3 

Anna PIVEN (UKR) BYE
Blessing ANUNA (NGR) BYE

Sabath IBRAHIM (NGR) BYE
Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) defeated Ngoji OKWUDIKE (NGR) 6-0 6-0 

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) BYE
Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) BYE

Final Round

Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO (MAD) defeated Ronke AKINGBADE (NGR) 6-0 6-1 
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Natalie HANDLER (ISR) 6-0 6-0 
Melissa SILVA (BRA) defeated Trivena Monika PUTRI (INA) 6-1 6-1 
Gabriela VIEIRA (BRA) defeated Sofia MITROKHIN (ISR) 6-0 6-0 
Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) defeated Melody SNELEN (USA) 7-6(7) 1-0 Retired
Anna PIVEN (UKR) defeated Blessing ANUNA (NGR) 6-2 6-1 
Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) defeated Sabath IBRAHIM (NGR) 6-1 6-1 
Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) 6-0 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Anna Piven (UKR) d. (1)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) 75 76(4)
(Q)Seheno Razafindramaso (MAD) d. (Q)Ksenia Lopina (UKR) 64 64

(Q)Melissa Silva (BRA) d. (LL)Sofia Mitrokhin (ISR) 60 Ret.
(6)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v (Q)Ksenia Moskal (RUS) 60 61

(3)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v Natalia Cheng (BRA) 63 64
(wc)Shivika Burman (IND) d. Giannina Minieri (CHI) 75 61

(Q)Khristina Kazimova (UKR) v (wc)Hannah Eke (NGR) 62 61
(7)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) v Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA) 61 64

Karolina Nowak (GER) d. (5)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 64 60
(SE)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) v (Q)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 26 61 62

Nevena Selakovic (SRB) v (wc)Alexandra Riley (USA) 61 61
Alison Shemon (AUS) d. (4)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) 63 62

(Q)Gabriela Vieira (BRA) d. (8)Parul Goswami (IND) 64 63
Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) v Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) 60 62

Tegan Edwards (RSA) d. Vladlena Petushkova (RUS) 62 63
(2)Laura Bsoul (GER) v (wc)Fatimah Abinu (NGR) 60 62

2nd Round

(Q)Anna Piven (UKR) d. (Q)Seheno Razafindramaso (MAD) 64 61
(6)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v (Q)Melissa Silva (BRA) 62 64

(3)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v (wc)Shivika Burman (IND) 63 67(5) 61
(7)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) v (Q)Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 76(11) 61

(SE)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) v Karolina Nowak (GER) 62 63
Nevena Selakovic (SRB) v Alison Shemon (AUS) 67(5) 64 63

Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) v (Q)Gabriela Vieira (BRA) 61 60
(2)Laura Bsoul (GER) v Tegan Edwards (RSA) 63 64

QF

(6)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v (Q)Anna Piven (UKR) 76(2) 62
(3)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v (7)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 63 63
(SE)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) v Nevena Selakovic (SRB) 64 61
Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) v (2)Laura Bsoul (GER) 61 61

SF

(6)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v (3)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 61 61
(SE)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) v Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 64 75

Final

(SE)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. (6)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 63 64



$10k Wellington (NZL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ellen Barry (NZL) v BYE
Chu Chu (CHN) v Kataraina Hunia (NZL) 61 62

(2)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) v BYE
Naoko Eto (JPN) v Emma Hiles (AUS) 64 64

(3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) v BYE
Erin Liefeld (AUS) d. Chika Terasawa (JPN) 61 61

(4)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) v BYE
Mikaela Davies (NZL) v BYE

(5)Julia Moriarty (AUS) v BYE
Janelle Cuthbertson (AUS) v BYE

(6)Saori Karikomi (JPN) v BYE
Olivia Rich (AUS) v Renee Binnie (AUS) 46 75 64

(7)Maki Arai (JPN) v BYE
Anna Wishink (AUS) d. Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 61 64

Jung-Yoon Shin (AUS) v BYE
Karina Bradnam (NZL) v BYE

Final Round

(1)Ellen Barry (NZL) v Chu Chu (CHN) 60 62
(2)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) v Naoko Eto (JPN) 60 60
Erin Liefeld (AUS) d. (3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 61 64
(4)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) v Mikaela Davies (NZL) 61 60
(5)Julia Moriarty (AUS) v Janelle Cuthbertson (AUS) 64 75
Olivia Rich (AUS) v (6)Saori Karikomi (JPN) 62 62
(7)Maki Arai (JPN) v Anna Wishink (AUS) 62 63
Jung-Yoon Shin (AUS) v Karina Bradnam (NZL) 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Michaela Johansson (SWE) v (wc)Abigail Guthrie (NZL) 62 62
Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) v (wc)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) 64 61

(Q)Erin Liefeld (AUS) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 62 62
(8)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) v (Q)Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) 06 63 64

(4)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 62 61
(Q)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 64 62

Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v (Q)Julia Moriarty (AUS) 61 76(3)
(5)Jennifer Elie (USA) v Minori Takemoto (JPN) 36 63 60

(6)Alison Bai (AUS) v (wc)Amelia Harris (NZL) 61 64
Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v Emelyn Starr (AUS) 57 75 60

Kaori Onishi (JPN) v (LL)Saori Karikomi (JPN) 63 62
(3)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) v Shona Lee (NZL) 60 60

(7)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v Yurina Koshino (JPN) 60 76(6)
(Q)Maki Arai (JPN) v (Q)Olivia Rich (AUS) 06 63 75

Cassandra Chan (AUS) v (Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 75 Ret.
(2/Q)Ellen Barry (NZL) v (wc)Kairangi Vano (NZL) 63 62

2nd Round

(1)Michaela Johansson (SWE) v Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) 60 62
(8)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) v (Q)Erin Liefeld (AUS) 64 62

(Q)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. (4)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 63 61
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v (5)Jennifer Elie (USA) 64 76(4)

Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v (6)Alison Bai (AUS) 63 36 63
(3)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) v Kaori Onishi (JPN) 63 62

(7)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v (Q)Maki Arai (JPN) 64 26 62
Cassandra Chan (AUS) v (2/Q)Ellen Barry (NZL) 16 62 76(5)

QF

(1)Michaela Johansson (SWE) v (8)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 62 62
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v (Q)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 76(6) 75
Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v (3)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 76(3) 36 76(6)
(7)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v Cassandra Chan (AUS) 64 61

SF

(1)Michaela Johansson (SWE) v Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 61 62
Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v (7)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 76(2) 64

Final

(1)Michaela Johansson (SWE) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 60 75


$10k Sant Boi (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) (1) defeated Clara MATIAS (ESP) 6-3 6-2 
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Antonella DI SANTO (ARG) 6-1 6-0 

Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) defeated Eleonor PICOT (FRA) 6-2 6-0 
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) (14) defeated Claire LABLANS (NED) 6-1 6-1 

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (2) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) 6-3 6-3 
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-2 

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Nicole BUITONI (BRA) 6-4 6-4 
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (12) defeated Judit DOMINGO-CASAS (ESP) 6-3 6
-1 

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (3) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) 6-1 6-3 
Beatris SIMION (ROU) defeated Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) 6-2 6-1 

Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-2 6-2 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (11) defeated Carla CAETANO (POR) 6-4 6-3 

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (4) defeated Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) 6-1 6-0 
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-1 

Camille SAPENE (FRA) defeated Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) 6-4 6-3 
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (9) 6-1 6-4 

Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (5) 7-5 6-4 
Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) defeated Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) 7-5 6-1 

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1 
Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) (10) defeated Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2 

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (6) defeated Cristina RODRIGUEZ ENRICH (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Gabriella WITDARMONO (INA) 6-3 6-2 

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) 6-3 6-3 
Laura THORPE (FRA) (16) defeated Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) (7) 2-6 6-2 7-5 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) defeated Helena MANZANARES TABOADA 
(ESP) 6-0 6-0 

Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) defeated Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) 6-3 0-6 6-3 
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (15) defeated Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) 6-0 6-0 

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (8) defeated Marina GALLO (POR) 6-0 6-1 
Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) defeated Ine NOWE (BEL) 6-2 6-3 

Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) defeated Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-2 
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) (13) 7
-6(3) 7-6(4)

2nd Round

Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) (1) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) (14) defeated Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) 6-1 6-4 

Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (2) 5-7 6-3 6-4 
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (12) 6-4 6-2 

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (3) defeated Beatris SIMION (ROU) 6-2 6-3 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (11) defeated Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) 6-4 6-1 

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (4) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) 6-2 6-1 
Camille SAPENE (FRA) defeated Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) 6-3 6-3 

Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) defeated Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-4 
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) (10) 
7-5 4-2 Retired

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (6) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-2 6-2 
Laura THORPE (FRA) (16) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2 

Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (15) defeated Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) 6-1 6-3 

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (8) defeated Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) 6-0 7-5 
Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 6-2 7-5

Final Round

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) (14) defeated Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) (1) 6-3 6-2 
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 6-2 4-2 Retired
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (3) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (11) 1-6 6-4 6-2 
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (4) defeated Camille SAPENE (FRA) 6-4 6-2 
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) defeated Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) 6-3 6-1 
Laura THORPE (FRA) (16) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) (6) 6-4 6-3 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (15) 6-2 6-1 
Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (8) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Caroline Maes (BEL) v (wc)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 61 62
(SE)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v (wc)Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP) 61 26 60

(SE)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) v (wc)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 76(2) 62
(6)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v (Q)Anna Movsisyan (ARM) 63 62

(3)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (Q)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 63 62
(LL)Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 46 61 62

Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) v (Q)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 62 26 63
(5)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v (Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 46 64 75

(7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (LL)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 62 63 
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v Federica Quercia (ITA) 60 76(4)

(wc)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 63 61
(4)Tatjana Priachin (GER) v (Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 63 75

(8)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 36 62 63
Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) 75 63

(Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Franziska Klotz (AUT) 62 46 61
(2)Estefania Craciun (URU) v (LL)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 46 63 76(1)

2nd Round

(SE)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v (1)Caroline Maes (BEL) 46 64 64
(6)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v (SE)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) 63 63

(LL)Simona Dobra (CZE) d. (3)Anne Schaefer (GER) 26 75 76(4)
Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) v (5)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 76(5) 64

(7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 62 64
(4)Tatjana Priachin (GER) v (wc)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) 26 63 63

Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v (8)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 62 64
(2)Estefania Craciun (URU) v (Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 62

QF

(6)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v (SE)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 64 60
(LL)Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) 61 61
(7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (4)Tatjana Priachin (GER) 75 63
(2)Estefania Craciun (URU) v Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 62 46 63

SF

(6)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v (LL)Simona Dobra (CZE) 40 Ret.
(7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (2)Estefania Craciun (URU) 67(4) 64 60

Final

(6)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) d. (7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 75 75



$10k Buchen (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Amanda Elliott (GBR) v BYE
Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. (10)Tina Obrez (SLO) 61 76(3)

(2)Darija Jurak (CRO) v BYE
(11)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v Katrin Schmidt (GER) 75 60

(3)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v BYE
(13)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Anja Prislan (SLO) 75 64

(4)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) v Conny Perrin (SUI) 63 36 64
(15)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v Laura Schaeder (GER) 63 60

Margarita Edinarova (RUS) d. (5)Madlen Kadur (GER) 63 64
Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. (16)Monika Kochanova (SVK) 67(4) 76(3) 63

Leonie Mekel (NED) d. (6)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 62 62
(14)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v Steffi Bachofer (GER) 76(5) 64

Patricia Veresova (SVK) d. (7)Petra Sunic (CRO) 46 64 61
(wc)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (9)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 62 64

(8)Constance Sibille (FRA) v (wc)Mona Hoeppner (GER) 63 62
Jana Jandova (CZE) d. (12)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 26 61 64

Final Round

Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. (1)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 63 63
(2)Darija Jurak (CRO) v (11)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 63 62
(3)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v (13)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 75 46 63
(15)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v (4)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) 64 63
Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. Margarita Edinarova (RUS) 61 60
(14)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v Leonie Mekel (NED) 75 75
(wc)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Patricia Veresova (SVK) 63 64
(8)Constance Sibille (FRA) v Jana Jandova (CZE) 26 61 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v Irina Buryachok (UKR) 64 63
(Q)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v (Q)Aleksandra Grela (POL) 36 63 64

Sabine Klaschka (GER) d. Syna Kayser (GER) 64 62
(8)Neda Kozic (SRB) v (wc)Anastasia Wagner (GER) 63 62

(4)Ria Doernemann (GER) v (Q)Zorica Petrov (SRB) 64 64
(Q)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v (Q)Sarah Gronert (GER) 36 62 76(2)

Nicole Riner (SUI) v (wc)Ines Kertesz (GER) 60 75
(7)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v (wc)Anna Zaja (GER) 63 62

Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. (5)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 64 62
Georgie Stoop (GBR) v Laura Haberkorn (GER) 63 62

(LL)Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 61 76(5)
(3)Carmen Klaschka (GER) v (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 61 76(5)

(6)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Natasha Khan (GBR) 76(2) 60
(wc)Sina Haas (GER) d. (Q)Romana Tabakova (SVK) 75 41 Ret.

Natasa Zoric (SRB) v Antonia Matic (GER) 67(3) 63 64
(2)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v (Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) 63 62

2nd Round

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v (Q)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 75 64
Sabine Klaschka (GER) d. (8)Neda Kozic (SRB) 64 63

(Q)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v (4)Ria Doernemann (GER) 63 26 62
Nicole Riner (SUI) v (7)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 64 26 62

Georgie Stoop (GBR) v Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 60 30 Ret.
(3)Carmen Klaschka (GER) v (LL)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 63 60

(6)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (wc)Sina Haas (GER) 61 62
(2)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v Natasa Zoric (SRB) 63 31 Ret.

QF

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v Sabine Klaschka (GER) 64 46 62
(Q)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v Nicole Riner (SUI) 16 63 63
(3)Carmen Klaschka (GER) v Georgie Stoop (GBR) 63 63
(2)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v (6)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 61 67(2) 60

SF

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 64 62
(2)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (3)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 16 75 63

Final

(2)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 61 36 64

Last edited by tobi : Mar 2nd, 2008 at 11:06 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Mar 9th, 2008, 08:15 PM   #53
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 03

Code:
$50k Las Vegas (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (1)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 63 16 63
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Diana Nakic (SLO) 64 64

Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) v Maureen Diaz (USA) 62 61
Amber Liu (USA) d. (7)Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 63 76(2)

(2)Martina Sucha (SVK) v Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 64 64
Ana Veselinovic (SRB) v Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 36 64 61

Kristy Frilling (USA) v Brie Whitehead (USA) 61 60
(5)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Kristina Steiert (GER) 46 64 75

(3)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 46 62 64
Stefania Boffa (SUI) v (Alt)McCall Jones (USA) 46 60 63

Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Maria Abramovic (CRO) 61 63
(6)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) v Kim-Ahn Nguyen (USA) 63 10 Ret.

Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (4)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 61 64
Elena Pioppo (ITA) v Anne Yelsey (USA) 76(4) 46 64

Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v (wc)Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 62 63
Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (8)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 63 61

2nd Round

Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 63 64
Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) v Amber Liu (USA) 63 63

(2)Martina Sucha (SVK) v Ana Veselinovic (SRB) 76(4) 75
Kristy Frilling (USA) v (5)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 76(5) 36 64

(3)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v Stefania Boffa (SUI) 61 61
(6)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) v Alexa Glatch (USA) 63 62

Elena Pioppo (ITA) v Kimberly Couts (USA) 60 26 76(6)
Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 64 62

Final Round

Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) v Elena Bovina (RUS) 61 46 75
Kristy Frilling (USA) v (2)Martina Sucha (SVK) 62 57 62
(6)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) v (3)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 63 60
Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Elena Pioppo (ITA) 62 75

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (1)Aravane Rezai (FRA) 46 61 64
Ahsha Rolle (USA) v Alberta Brianti (ITA) 61 64

Evgenia Rodina (RUS) v Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 61 64
(6)Meng Yuan (CHN) v Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 61 60

(Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (4)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 63 62
Julia Schruff (GER) v Iveta Benesova (CZE) 62 64

Julia Goerges (GER) v (Q)Kristy Frilling (USA) 61 64
(5)Camille Pin (FRA) v Maret Ani (EST) 63 26 61

(7)Tatjana Malek (GER) v Milagros Sequera (VEN) 63 64
(wc)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Melinda Czink (HUN) 64 60

Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 62 60
Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (3)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 46 61 61

(8)Lilia Osterloh (USA) v (wc)Gail Brodsky (USA) 62 46 63
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) v (Q)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 61 63

(wc)Madison Brengle (USA) v (Q)Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) 76(6) 26 62
(2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v Shuai Zhang (CHN) 61 63

2nd Round

(wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 67(1) 63 64
(6)Meng Yuan (CHN) v Evgenia Rodina (RUS) 62 62

(Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 63 63
(5)Camille Pin (FRA) v Julia Goerges (GER) 64 61

(wc)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (7)Tatjana Malek (GER) 57 64 63
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v Renata Voracova (CZE) 64 76(2)

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) v (8)Lilia Osterloh (USA) 61 63
(wc)Madison Brengle (USA) v (2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 63 64

QF

(6)Meng Yuan (CHN) v (wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 64 75
(5)Camille Pin (FRA) v (Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 61 75
(wc)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 63 67(5) 64
(wc)Madison Brengle (USA) v Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 62 16 62

SF

(5)Camille Pin (FRA) v (6)Meng Yuan (CHN) 62 63
(wc)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (wc)Madison Brengle (USA) 63 75

Final

(5)Camille Pin (FRA) d. (wc)Asia Muhammed (USA) 64 61



$25k Minsk (BLR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Lina Stanciute (LTU) v Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) 76(5) 57 62
(wc)Alena Gerasimova (BLR) d. (12)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 64 63

(2)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Ekaterina Komorova (RUS) 64 64
Margarita Edinarova (RUS) d. (14)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 63 61

(3)Anna Smith (GBR) v (wc)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 62 61
(wc)Svlatiana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (16)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 64 26 63

(4)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v (wc)Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) 75 64
(11)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v (wc)Ekaterina Lukomskaya (BLR) 62 62

Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR) d. (5)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 63 36 64
(9)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) v Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 62 61

(6)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 75 75
Volha Duko (BLR) d. (15)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 64 75

(7)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) v Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR) 76(6) 60
(10)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v Elina Gasanova (RUS) 62 64

(8)Estelle Guisard (FRA) v Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) 61 63
(13)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) v (wc)Nataliya Pintusova (BLR) 64 61

Final Round

(1)Lina Stanciute (LTU) v (wc)Alena Gerasimova (BLR) 61 61
(2)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Margarita Edinarova (RUS) 63 63
(3)Anna Smith (GBR) v (wc)Svlatiana Pirazhenka (BLR) 75 62
(11)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v (4)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 46 62 63
(9)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) v Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR) 64 63
Volha Duko (BLR) d. (6)Varvara Galanina (RUS) 64 63
(7)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) v (10)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 67(3) 64 64
(13)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) v (8)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 46 75 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) 76(3) 46 62
(Q)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (Q)Anna Smith (GBR) 75 67(6) 76(5)

Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Sarah Borwell (GBR) 61 75
(Q)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (8)Lauren Albanese (USA) 76(1) 60

(3)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v (wc)Maria Meliuk (BLR) 64 60
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v (Q)Volha Duko (BLR) 63 60

Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 76(2) 62
(Q)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) d. (7)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 64 62

(5)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v Arina Rodionova (RUS) 75 63
Ana Vrljic (CRO) v (Q)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) 61 62

(Q)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Galyna Kosyk (UKR) 36 62 62
(wc)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (4)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 61 64

(6)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 76(2) 36 76(6)
(wc)Ima Bohush (BLR) d. (Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 62 62

Julia Efremova (RUS) v (wc)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 62 63
(LL)Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. (2)Daria Kustova (BLR) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v (Q)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 60 64
(Q)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 26 64

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v (3)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 63 64
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v (Q)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 76(3) 76(4)

Ana Vrljic (CRO) v (5)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 64 62
(Q)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (wc)Simona Halep (ROU) 75 67(2) 63

(6)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v (wc)Ima Bohush (BLR) 76(3) 64
(LL)Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. Julia Efremova (RUS) 67(3) 64 62

QF

(1)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v (Q)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 62 62
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 63 61
(Q)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 76(2) 75
(LL)Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. (6)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 46 63 76(7)

SF

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (1)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 64 67(5) 63
(LL)Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. (Q)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 63 64

Final

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (LL)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 60 61



$10k Sabadell (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) (1) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) 6-2 3-6 7-5 
Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) defeated Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) 6-1 6-3 

Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) 6-3 7-6(5) 
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (13) defeated Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) 6-1 6-1 

Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) (2) defeated Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) defeated Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) 6-1 6-0 

Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) defeated Alexandra POPA (ROU) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 
Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (11) 6-
7(5) 7-5 Retired

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (3) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) 6-1 6-4 
Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3 

Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) defeated Gabriela VIEIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-0 
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (9) defeated Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) 6-0 6-1 

Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) (4) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 
Chloe BABET (FRA) defeated Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) 6-0 6-3 

Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Julia COMAS-ESPONA (ESP) 6-0 6-2 
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (15) defeated Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) 6-1 3-6 7-5 

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (5) defeated Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) 6-1 6-2 
Camille SAPENE (FRA) defeated Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) 6-4 7-5 

Beatris SIMION (ROU) defeated Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1 
Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) (10) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-3 6-3 

Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (6) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-3 
Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 1-6 6-3 6-3 

Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Tara WIGAN (GBR) 1-6 6-1 6-0 
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) (14) defeated Clara MATIAS (ESP) 6-4 6-3 

Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) (7) defeated Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) 6-2 6-1 
Carla CAETANO (POR) defeated Judit DOMINGO-CASAS (ESP) 6-4 6-1 

Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-4 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (12) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 7-5 7-6(6) 

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (8) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 6-1 6-3 
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Nicole BUITONI (BRA) 6-1 6-4 

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) 6-2 5-7 6-2 
Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) (16) defeated Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) 6-3 6-
3

2nd Round

Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) (1) defeated Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) 63 61
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (13) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 64 63

Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) defeated Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) (2) 76(3) 62
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) defeated Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) 61 60

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (3) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 60 36 64
Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (9) 63 75

Chloe BABET (FRA) defeated Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) (4) 64 63
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (15) 61 10 Ret.

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (5) defeated Camille SAPENE (FRA) 61 61 
Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) (10) defeated Beatris SIMION (ROU) 67(6) 62 62

Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (6) defeated Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) 64 62
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) (14) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 61 46 63

Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) (7) defeated Carla CAETANO (POR) 36 63 62
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (12) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) 64 60

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (8) 46 62 61 
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) (16) 76(10) 46 64

Final Round

Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) (1) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (13) 6-4 6-0 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) defeated Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) 6-2 6-3 
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (3) defeated Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) 6-1 6-3 
Chloe BABET (FRA) defeated Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) 6-4 6-2 
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (5) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) (10) 6-2 6-1 
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) (14) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (6) 6-4 6-1 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (12) defeated Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) (7) 6-3 6-0 
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Estefania Craciun (URU) v (Q)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 75 61
Gianna Doz (CRO) v (wc)Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP) 06 75 64

(Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) v (LL)Lucie Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 61 76(4)
(8)Katie Ruckert (USA) v Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) 46 63 64

(4)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 60 62
(Q)Chloe Babet (FRA) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 64 63

Marina Shamayko (RUS) v (wc)Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP) 63 61
(5)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 64 63

(LL)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) d. (7)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 64 60
Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v (Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 61 61

Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v (wc)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 62 75
(3)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v Catarina Ferreira (POR) 64 63

(6)Ling Zhang (HKG) v Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 76(5) 62
(Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) v (wc)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP) 62 64

(Q)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) d. (Q)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 61 26 62
(2)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (Q)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 62 63

2nd Round

(1)Estefania Craciun (URU) v Gianna Doz (CRO) 61 67(6) 63
(Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) v (8)Katie Ruckert (USA) 26 75 60

(4)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (Q)Chloe Babet (FRA) 61 76(3)
(5)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v Marina Shamayko (RUS) 62 61

Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v (LL)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) w/o
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v (3)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 75 61

(6)Ling Zhang (HKG) v (Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 64 46 64
(Q)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) d. (2)Anne Schaefer (GER) 64 60

QF

(1)Estefania Craciun (URU) v (Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 36 60 75
(4)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (5)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 16 62 62
Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 63 16 60
(Q)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) d. (6)Ling Zhang (HKG) 64 75

SF

(1)Estefania Craciun (URU) v (4)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 76(3) 64
Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v (Q)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 63 64

Final

Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. (1)Estefania Craciun (URU) 63 75



$10k Hamilton (NZL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) v BYE
Kataraina Hunia (NZL) v Erin Anderson Scott (NZL) 64 62

(2)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) v BYE
(wc)Luci Barlow (NZL) d. Chika Terasawa (JPN) 61 76(5)

(3)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) v BYE
Emma Hiles (AUS) v Renee Binnie (AUS) 64 64

(4)Julia Moriarty (AUS) v BYE
Naoko Eto (JPN) d. Erin Liefeld (AUS) 36 64 63

(5)Saori Karikomi (JPN) v BYE
Heidi Stewart (NZL) v (wc)Alice Laing (NZL) w/o

(6)Maki Arai (JPN) v BYE
Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) d. Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) 61 61

Anna Wishink (AUS) v Chu Chu (CHN) 62 36 64
Daniela Scivetti (AUS) v Rosie Bird (NZL) 62 62

Janelle Cuthbertson (AUS) v Lucy Bird (NZL) 61 60
Olivia Rich (AUS) v BYE

Final Round

(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) v Kataraina Hunia (NZL) 60 61
(2)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) v (wc)Luci Barlow (NZL) 75 62
Emma Hiles (AUS) v (3)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 61 57 64
(4)Julia Moriarty (AUS) v Naoko Eto (JPN) 60 63
(5)Saori Karikomi (JPN) v Heidi Stewart (NZL) 63 61
Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) d. (6)Maki Arai (JPN) 76(1) 61
Anna Wishink (AUS) v Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 60 62
Olivia Rich (AUS) v Janelle Cuthbertson (AUS) 76(4) 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Michaela Johansson (SWE) v Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 63 62
(Q)Olivia Rich (AUS) v (wc)Briar Preston (NZL) 76(4) 62

Yurina Koshino (JPN) v Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) 64 63
(6)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v Kaori Onishi (JPN) 64 63

(3)Ellen Barry (NZL) v (wc)Abigail Guthrie (NZL) 60 57 63
Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 76(5) 61

Cassandra Chan (AUS) d. (Q)Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) 64 64
(7)Alison Bai (AUS) v (Q)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 57 61 76(5)

Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (8)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 63 63
(Q)Anna Wishink (AUS) d. Shona Lee (NZL) 61 36 62

(LL)Maki Arai (JPN) d. (Q)Saori Karikomi (JPN) 62 60
(4)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v (Q)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 64 76(2)

(5)Jennifer Elie (USA) v Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 63 36 75
Minori Takemoto (JPN) v (wc)Amelia Harris (NZL) 64 62

(Q)Julia Moriarty (AUS) d. (Q)Emma Hiles (AUS) 64 63
(wc)Kairangi Vano (NZL) d. (2)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 75 46 76(4)

2nd Round

(1)Michaela Johansson (SWE) v (Q)Olivia Rich (AUS) 64 62
(6)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v Yurina Koshino (JPN) 63 62

(3)Ellen Barry (NZL) v Emelyn Starr (AUS) 64 63
Cassandra Chan (AUS) d. (7)Alison Bai (AUS) 62 46 61

(Q)Anna Wishink (AUS) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 46 76(5) 61
(LL)Maki Arai (JPN) d. (4)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 75 76(5)

Minori Takemoto (JPN) v (5)Jennifer Elie (USA) 61 62
(wc)Kairangi Vano (NZL) d. (Q)Julia Moriarty (AUS) 62 63

QF

(6)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v (1)Michaela Johansson (SWE) 62 63
(3)Ellen Barry (NZL) v Cassandra Chan (AUS) 64 64
(Q)Anna Wishink (AUS) d. (LL)Maki Arai (JPN) 61 62
(wc)Kairangi Vano (NZL) d. Minori Takemoto (JPN) 64 62

SF

(3)Ellen Barry (NZL) v (6)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 63 62
(Q)Anna Wishink (AUS) d. (wc)Kairangi Vano (NZL) 57 64 63

Final

(3)Ellen Barry (NZL) d. (Q)Anna Wishink (AUS) 67(1) 61 64
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Mar 15th, 2008, 08:18 PM   #54
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 10

Code:
$50k New Delhi (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Neha Uberoi (USA) v Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 61 62
Nicole Riner (SUI) v (wc)Sabina Kovtunova (UZB) 63 62

Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v (wc)Geeta Manohar (IND) 62 60
(7)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Kelly Anderson (RSA) 63 63

(2)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) v (wc)Sagarika Phadke (IND) 60 62
Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) v Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) 61 75

So-Jung Kim (KOR) v Parul Goswami (IND) 62 36 64
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (6)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) 36 62 62

(3)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v Parija Maloo (IND) 46 60 61
Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) v Sonal Phadke (IND) 63 60

Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 76(4) 46 61
(5)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 75 64

(4)Debbrich Feys (BEL) v (wc)Shalini Sahoo (IND) 64 63
Da-Jung Hong (KOR) v (wc)Rani Smita Jain (IND) 62 60

Montinee Tangphong (THA) v (wc)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 46 61 61
Sanaa Bhambri (IND) d. (8)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 63 36 63

2nd Round

Nicole Riner (SUI) v (1)Neha Uberoi (USA) 36 75 63
(7)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 61 75

Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) v (2)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 63 76(2)
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 60 61

Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) v (3)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 67(5) 64 62
(5)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 64 63

(4)Debbrich Feys (BEL) v Da-Jung Hong (KOR) 75 62
Montinee Tangphong (THA) v Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 62 61

Final Round

(7)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Nicole Riner (SUI) 63 60
Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) v Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 63 67(5) 76(5)
Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) v (5)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 64 26 60
Montinee Tangphong (THA) v (4)Debbrich Feys (BEL) 63 63

Main Draw

First Round

Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (1)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 61 62
Carmen Klaschka (GER) v Magda Mihalache (ROU) 63 63

(Q)Montinee Tangphong (THA) d. (wc)Shikha Uberoi (IND) 63 63
(8)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v Sandy Gumulya (INA) 62 60

(4)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) 76(5) 64
(Q)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) v (Q)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 36 75 61

(wc)Ankita Bhambri (IND) d. Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 63 10 Ret.
(6)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 64 57 64

(5)Margit Ruutel (EST) v (wc)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 60 63
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v (Q)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 76(5) 57 62

Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 76(5) 76(4)
(wc)Isha Lakhani (IND) d. (3)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 63 Ret.

(7)Sunitha Rao (IND) v Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 64 64
Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 61 75

Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 64 64
(2)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 62 63

2nd Round

Carmen Klaschka (GER) v Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 57 63 62
(8)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v (Q)Montinee Tangphong (THA) 63 61

(4)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v (Q)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 76(5) 61
(6)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v (wc)Ankita Bhambri (IND) 57 63 62

(5)Margit Ruutel (EST) v Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 57 64 61
Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. (wc)Isha Lakhani (IND) 62 64

(7)Sunitha Rao (IND) v Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 61 63
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. (2)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 63 61

QF

(8)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v Carmen Klaschka (GER) 36 61 64
(4)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v (6)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 67(5) 63 63
(5)Margit Ruutel (EST) v Aniko Kapros (HUN) 64 63
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. (7)Sunitha Rao (IND) 75 62

SF

(4)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v (8)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 61 63
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. (5)Margit Ruutel (EST) 64 06 75

Final

Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. (4)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 26 63 62



$25k Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v BYE
Kristina Kucova (SVK) v Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 64 26 61

Antonia Matic (GER) v BYE
(15)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v BYE

(2)Nicole Thyssen (NED) v BYE
Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) v BYE

Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) v BYE
(9)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v BYE

(3)Natalie Grandin (RSA) v BYE
Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v BYE

Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) v Arabela Fernandez-Rebener (ESP) 60 63
(11)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v BYE

(4)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v BYE
Karolyn Grymel (GER) v BYE

Nicola Slater (GBR) v BYE
(12)Pauline Wong (NED) v BYE

(5)Justine Ozga (GER) v BYE
Dominika Nociorova (SVK) v BYE

Anna Smith (GBR) v BYE
(10)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) v BYE

(6)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v BYE
Karoline Steiro (NOR) v BYE

Ana Timotic (SRB) v BYE
(13)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v BYE

(7)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v BYE
Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) v BYE

Beatriz Moralles Hernandez (ESP) v BYE
(14)Ria Doernemann (GER) v BYE

(8)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v BYE
Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) v BYE

Irina Carrillo-Marti (ESP) v BYE
(16)Claudine Schaul (LUX) v BYE

2nd Round

Kristina Kucova (SVK) v (1)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 61 76(1)
Antonia Matic (GER) v (15)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 63 63

(2)Nicole Thyssen (NED) v Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 60 64
(9)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 61 62

(3)Natalie Grandin (RSA) v Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 61 64
(11)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 64 62

(4)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v Karolyn Grymel (GER) 61 63
(12)Pauline Wong (NED) v Nicola Slater (GBR) 76(5) 57 63

(5)Justine Ozga (GER) v Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 61 60
(10)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) v Anna Smith (GBR) 64 62

(6)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v Karoline Steiro (NOR) 64 46 64
(13)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v Ana Timotic (SRB) 63 61

Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) v (7)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 75 60
(14)Ria Doernemann (GER) v Beatriz Moralles Hernandez (ESP) 63 61

(8)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 46 62 61
(16)Claudine Schaul (LUX) v Irina Carrillo-Marti (ESP) 61 61

Final Round

Kristina Kucova (SVK) v Antonia Matic (GER) 62 26 63
(2)Nicole Thyssen (NED) v (9)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 62 61
(3)Natalie Grandin (RSA) v (11)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 61 76(3)
(4)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v (12)Pauline Wong (NED) 63 64
(5)Justine Ozga (GER) v (10)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) 63 64
(13)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v (6)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 61 64
(14)Ria Doernemann (GER) v Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 63 26 63
(8)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (16)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 36 63 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v Johanna Larsson (SWE) 61 61
(Q)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v (wc)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 62 60

(Q)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Danica Krstajic (MNE) 64 60
(Q)Nicole Thyssen (NED) d. (6)Julie Coin (FRA) 36 63 64

(3)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) v (LL)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 62 61
(Q)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (Q)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 64 64

Virginie Pichet (FRA) v (wc)Katia Viera-Erbach (ESP) 62 63
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (7)Marta Marrero (ESP) 76(3) 61

Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. (5)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 61 64
(wc)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. Violette Huck (FRA) 63 75

Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) v (wc)Anja Poglajen (SLO) 61 60
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (4)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 26 61 63

(Q)Natalie Grandin (RSA) d. (8)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 63 76(4)
Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v (Q)Ria Doernemann (GER) 76(1) 62

Neuza Silva (POR) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 64 64
(2)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) v (Q)Justine Ozga (GER) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v (Q)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 64 62
(Q)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (Q)Nicole Thyssen (NED) 61 64

(3)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) v (Q)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 75 36 75
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Virginie Pichet (FRA) 62 60

(wc)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. Georgie Stoop (GBR) 46 64 76(8)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) v Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 62 63

Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v (Q)Natalie Grandin (RSA) 36 62 60
(2)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) v Neuza Silva (POR) 64 64

QF

(Q)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (1)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) 36 61 62
(3)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) v Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 63 46 76(1)
(wc)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 63 76(4)
(2)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) v Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 62 61

SF

(Q)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (3)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) 76(7) 62
(wc)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. (2)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 36 61 62

Final

(wc)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. (Q)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 46 76(4) 76(4)



$25k Kalgoorlie (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Hayley Ericksen (AUS) v (wc)Marinela Antonic (AUS) 63 75
Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) d. Alice Watter (AUS) 63 62

2nd Round

(1)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 61 62
Renee Binnie (AUS) v Bonnie Pearson (AUS) 62 60

(2)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 63 62
Elena Chernyakova (RUS) v Marija Srbinoska (AUS) 61 62

(3)Shona Lee (NZL) v Bianca Tepper (AUS) 63 36 63
Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) d. Naoko Eto (JPN) 62 64

(4)Shannon Golds (AUS) v Tanja Kovacevic (AUS) 61 61
Anneliese Tepper (AUS) d. Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 16 63 60

(5)Emelyn Starr (AUS) v Xin Wen (CHN) 26 62 63
Bianca Chidrawl (AUS) d. Nancy Ferguson (AUS) 30 Ret.

(6)Ting Li (CHN) v Kristy Sinclair (AUS) 75 76(3)
Natasha Pawlowski (AUS) d. Jessica O'Meara (AUS) 61 61

(7)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) v Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 61 60
Tammi Patterson (AUS) v (wc)Cassandra McCloskey (AUS) 64 61

(8)Julia Moriarty (AUS) v Frederique Sunstrum (AUS) 62 61
Janelle Cuthbertson (AUS) v Stephanie Slaveski (AUS) 62 60

Final Round

(1)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v Renee Binnie (AUS) 61 62
(2)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v Elena Chernyakova (RUS) 60 61
(3)Shona Lee (NZL) v Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) 75 63
(4)Shannon Golds (AUS) v Anneliese Tepper (AUS) 60 62
(5)Emelyn Starr (AUS) v Bianca Chidrawl (AUS) 62 63
(6)Ting Li (CHN) v Natasha Pawlowski (AUS) 60 64
(7)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) v Tammi Patterson (AUS) 61 60
(8)Julia Moriarty (AUS) v Janelle Cuthbertson (AUS) 62 57 63

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. (LL)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 75 46 63
(wc)Alison Bai (AUS) d. (Q)Ting Li (CHN) 64 16 63

Ellen Barry (NZL) v Yi Chen (TPE) 36 75 64
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. (8)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 76(6) 64

(4)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v (Q)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 75 63
(wc)Brittany Sheed (AUS) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 63 62

Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v (wc)Anna Wishink (AUS) 64 63
Michaela Johansson (SWE) d. (5)Jessica Moore (AUS) 64 36 62

(7)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v Jennifer Elie (USA) 76(5) 62
(Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (Q)Shona Lee (NZL) 62 46 62

(Q)Shannon Golds (AUS) v (Q)Julia Moriarty (AUS) 62 61
(3)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 36 64 64

(Q)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. (6)Anna Floris (ITA) 62 06 76(5)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 63 62

(Q)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) 16 64 63
(2)Melanie South (GBR) v Nicole Kriz (AUS) 62 63

2nd Round

(wc)Alison Bai (AUS) d. (wc)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 64 62
Ellen Barry (NZL) v Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 63 64

(4)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v (wc)Brittany Sheed (AUS) 64 46 75
Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v Michaela Johansson (SWE) 61 75

(7)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v (Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 63 62
(Q)Shannon Golds (AUS) v (3)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 75 64

Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (Q)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 26 63 63
(2)Melanie South (GBR) v (Q)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 63 62

QF

Ellen Barry (NZL) v (wc)Alison Bai (AUS) 46 75 75
Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v (4)Christina Wheeler (AUS) 62 64
(Q)Shannon Golds (AUS) v (7)Marinne Giraud (MRI) 76(1) 61
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (2)Melanie South (GBR) 63 76(3)

SF

Ellen Barry (NZL) v Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 76(2) 60
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (Q)Shannon Golds (AUS) 60 75

Final

Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. Ellen Barry (NZL) 75 62



$10k Dijon (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Estelle Guisard (FRA) v (wc)Alix Collombon (FRA) 61 61
(wc)Solene Ficheux (FRA) d. (15)Eva Pigova (CZE) 64 67(5) 64

(2)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) v Magalie Girard (FRA) 62 60
(11)Leonie Mekel (NED) v Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 64 75

(3)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) v (wc)Lise Marbach (FRA) 61 61
(9)Marlot Meddens (NED) v Jade Windley (GBR) 63 60

(wc)Clothilde Falconetti (FRA) d. (4)Magali De Lattre (POR) 64 75
(10)Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) v Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 75 63

(5)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v Alina Baronova (UZB) 64 60
(14)Marion Gaud (FRA) v Alice Bellicha (FRA) 76(1) 63

(6)Samia Medjahdi (ALG) v (wc)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 64 64
(13)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) v Eleonor Picot (FRA) 61 60

(7)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) v Emily Fraser (USA) 60 62
(12)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) v Taji Mishma Kumar (AUS) 26 64 61

Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (8)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 64 60
(16)Danielle Brown (GBR) v (wc)Camille Cheli (FRA) 61 62

Final Round

(1)Estelle Guisard (FRA) v (wc)Solene Ficheux (FRA) 64 61
(2)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) v (11)Leonie Mekel (NED) 64 26 62
(9)Marlot Meddens (NED) v (3)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 64 75
(wc)Clothilde Falconetti (FRA) d. (10)Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) w/o
(5)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v (14)Marion Gaud (FRA) 62 46 40 Ret.
(13)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) v (6)Samia Medjahdi (ALG) 62 63
(7)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) v (12)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 62 10 Ret.
Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (16)Danielle Brown (GBR) 64 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 62 64
(Q)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Martina Babakova (SVK) 62 75

(Q)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) d. (Q)Marlot Meddens (NED) 61 36 64
(7)Darija Jurak (CRO) v Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 64 62

(3)Florence Haring (FRA) v (Q)Clothilde Falconetti (FRA) 61 62
(Q)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) d. Gianna Doz (CRO) 62 60

Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) v (wc)Julie Gervais (FRA) 62 62
(Q)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (5)Laura Haberkorn (GER) 63 61

(6)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Karla Mraz (FRA) 64 62
(Q)Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. Natasha Khan (GBR) 62 64

Sabine Klaschka (GER) v (wc)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 64 46 61
(4)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v (wc)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 63 64

(8)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v Constance Sibille (FRA) 63 64
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (Q)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 61 63

Laurene Fayol (FRA) v (wc)Elodie Caillat (FRA) 75 63
(2)Olga Brozda (POL) v Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 63 63

2nd Round

(1)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v (Q)Sarah Gronert (GER) 63 62
(7)Darija Jurak (CRO) v (Q)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) 64 61

(Q)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) d. (3)Florence Haring (FRA) 61 60
(Q)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) 75 63

(6)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (Q)Aleksandra Grela (POL) 76(8) 60
Sabine Klaschka (GER) d. (4)Dominice Ripoll (GER) 62 67(5) 63

(8)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 64 61
(2)Olga Brozda (POL) v Laurene Fayol (FRA) 46 75 63

QF

(1)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v (7)Darija Jurak (CRO) 62 64
(Q)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) d. (Q)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 75 62
(6)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Sabine Klaschka (GER) 16 61 61
(2)Olga Brozda (POL) v (8)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 61 62

SF

(1)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v (Q)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) 46 63 61
(2)Olga Brozda (POL) v (6)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 64 64

Final

(2)Olga Brozda (POL) d. (1)Sarah Borwell (GBR) 75 46 64



$10k Roma-Real (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Petra SUNIC (CRO) (1/wc) Vs Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) 64 57 62
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) d. Martina SANTONI (ITA) 63 60

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) Vs (wc)Giada CALABRETTA (ITA) 60 62
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (15) d. Lara MECCICO (ITA) 60 Ret.

Tina OBREZ (SLO) (2) Vs Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 75 60
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) d. Joanna BOUGON (FRA) 63 63

Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) Vs Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 16 75 64
Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (12) d. Maria PETROVA (RUS) 76(3) 46 61

Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (3) Vs Morgane PONS (FRA) 36 62 63
Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) d. (wc)Micaela MORONI (ITA) 62 63

Erika VENERE (ITA) Vs Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) 64 63
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (16) d. Katalin SZEKELY (HUN) 57 63 76(9)

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) d. Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) (4) 64 63
Carla CAETANO (POR) d. Karla BONACIC (CRO) 63 62

(wc)Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) Vs Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 62 62
Conny PERRIN (SUI) Vs Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (13) 36 61 61

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (5) Vs Martina TOTO (ITA) 61 62
Paola CIGUI (ITA) Vs Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 64 75

Natalia GUITLER (BRA) Vs (wc)Claudia BASCIANI (ITA) 60 64 
Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) (11) d. Elena BAVASSANO (ITA) 61 61

Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) (6) Vs Elisa PETH (GER) 75 62
Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) Vs (wc)Martina SALLUSTI (ITA) 63 64

Judit NAGY (HUN) d. Anna LIVADARU (GER) 60 75
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (10) d. Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) 63 62

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) Vs (wc)SONIA DI PALMA (ITA) 60 62
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) d. Martina ERCEG (SUI) 64 62

Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) d. Julia MAYR (ITA) 61 16 64
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (9) d. (wc)Oana ARCHIP (ROU) 63 63

Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) (8) Vs Justina LAWRENCE (USA) 62 64
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) Vs Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) 61 63

Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) d. Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) 61 62
Giulia GARDANI (ITA) (14) d. Simonetta MESSNER (ITA) 60 63

2nd Round

Petra SUNIC (CRO) (1/wc) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-2 6-4 
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (15) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(7) 

Tina OBREZ (SLO) (2) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 7-6(8) 6-3 
Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (12) defeated Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (3) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) 6-4 6-3 
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (16) defeated Erika VENERE (ITA) 6-4 6-0 

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Carla CAETANO (POR) 6-0 6-3 
(wc)Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) 6-3 6-2 

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (5) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 6-1 6-4 
Natalia GUITLER (BRA) defeated Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) (11) 6-4 2-6 6-4 

Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) (6) defeated Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) 6-3 6-3 
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (10) defeated Judit NAGY (HUN) 6-2 6-2 

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-0 6-2 
Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (9) 6-3 6-4 

Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) (8) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) defeated Giulia GARDANI (ITA) (14) 6-0 6-3

Final Round

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (15) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) (1/wc) 6-3 6-3 
Tina OBREZ (SLO) (2) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (12) 5-7 6-2 6-4 
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (3) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (16) 6-4 6-4 
(wc)Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (5) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) 6-1 6-3 
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (10) defeated Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) (6) 6-4 7-6(7) 
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) defeated Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2 
Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) (8) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 64 61
Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v (Q)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 67(5) 62 64

Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 62 75
(wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (6)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 62 75

(wc)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (4)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 63 64
(wc)Ioana Ivan (ROU) d. Cristina Celani (ITA) 65 Ret.

(Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (Q)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 75 63
(Q)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) d. (8)Ling Zhang (HKG) 75 36 61

(7)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (Q)Pavla Smidova (CZE) 57 63 64
(Q)Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 75 61

Astrid Besser (ITA) v Gabriella Polito (ITA) 57 76(4) 61
(3)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) v Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 64 63

(5)Michelle Gerards (NED) v (Q)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 63 60
Neda Kozic (SRB) d. Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 16 62 75

(Q)Tina Obrez (SLO) d. Alexia Virgili (ITA) 57 64 64
(2)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (wc)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 64 61

2nd Round

(1)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 62 60
Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 62 61

(wc)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (wc)Ioana Ivan (ROU) 63 62
(Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (Q)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 62 61

(Q)Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) d. (7)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 63 63
Astrid Besser (ITA) v (3)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 64 26 62

Neda Kozic (SRB) d. (5)Michelle Gerards (NED) 63 64
(2)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (Q)Tina Obrez (SLO) 61 63

QF

(1)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Federica Quercia (ITA) 36 62 63
(wc)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 67(5) 60 61
Astrid Besser (ITA) v (Q)Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) 63 60
Neda Kozic (SRB) d. (2)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 63 75

SF

(1)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (wc)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 61 62
Astrid Besser (ITA) v Neda Kozic (SRB) 64 64

Final

Astrid Besser (ITA) d. (1)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 62 63



$10k Cairo (EGY)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (1/wc) Vs (wc)Ana JIKIA (GEO) 60 61
Zorana ANASTASIJEVIC (SRB) d. (wc)Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 61 61 

Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) d. (wc)Andrea PAVLOVIC (SRB) 60 60
Samantha GALINIER (FRA) Vs Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 61 61

Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) (2) Vs (wc)Anastasia SHCHILINSKAYA (RUS) 26 61 62
Anna NAUMOVA (UKR) d. Reem ALLAM (USA) 61 60

Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) Vs Brina SPEGEL (SLO) 62 63
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (10) d. Rui BAO (CHN) 62 63

Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) (3) Vs Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) 61 62
Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) d. Ine NOWE (BEL) 62 62

Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) d. Carolina PETRELLI (ITA) 63 75
Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) (12) d. Kristina BOGACHEVA (RUS) 61 63

Virag NEMETH (HUN) (4) Vs Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 61 60
Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) Vs Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 62 67(3) 75

Xi LU (CHN) d. Daria BYKODAROVA (RUS) 62 62
Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (14) d. Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) 61 63

Liuodmila NIKOIAN (ARM) (5) Vs Shivika BURMAN (IND) 64 62
Tarryn RUDMAN (RSA) d. Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) 63 61

Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) Vs Alison SHEMON (AUS) 36 61 61
Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) (15) d. Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) 62 64

Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) (6) Vs (wc)Zhanna PANFILKINA (RUS) 64 64
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) d. Giorgia POZZAN (ITA) 75 75

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) d. Teona TSERTSVADZE (GEO) 46 63 64
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (9) d. (wc)Alla IVANOVA (RUS) 60 61

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (7) Vs Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) 60 62
Alexandra KIESL (GER) Vs (wc)Rana RAMEZ (EGY) 62 61

Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) d. Irena MYKYTYN (UKR) 63 64
Chloe BABET (FRA) Vs Eylul BENLI (TUR) (11) 75 61

Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (8) Vs Giannina MINIERI (CHI) 63 75 
Maria-Sole BARBIERI (ITA) Vs Ekaterina OSTAPENKO (RUS) 60 60

Yvett IMRE (HUN) d. Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) 75 63
Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) (13) d. Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) 60 62

2nd Round

Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (1/wc) Vs Zorana ANASTASIJEVIC (SRB) 60 60
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) d. Samantha GALINIER (FRA) 62 57 64

Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) (2) Vs Anna NAUMOVA (UKR) 60 61
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (10) d. Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) 64 61

Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) d. Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) (3) 64 61
Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) (12) d. Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) 64 62

Virag NEMETH (HUN) (4) Vs Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) 61 62
Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (14) d. Xi LU (CHN) 63 26 63

Liuodmila NIKOIAN (ARM) (5) Vs Tarryn RUDMAN (RSA) 63 76(6)
Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) (15) d. Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) 64 57 63

Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) (6) Vs Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 36 75 60
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (9) d. Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 62 62

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (7) Vs Alexandra KIESL (GER) 62 62
Chloe BABET (FRA) Vs Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) 60 61

Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (8) Vs Maria-Sole BARBIERI (ITA) 64 61
Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) (13) d. Yvett IMRE (HUN) 62 62

Final Round

Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (1/wc) Vs Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 61 61
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (10) d. Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) (2) 64 63
Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) d. Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) (12) 64 26 61
Virag NEMETH (HUN) (4) Vs Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (14) 62 60
Liuodmila NIKOIAN (ARM) (5) Vs Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) (15) 64 26 63
Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) (6) Vs Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (9) 64 64
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (7) Vs Chloe BABET (FRA) 16 64 63
Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) (13) d. Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (8) 62 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v (Q)Liodmila Nikoian (ARM) 76(2) 26 64
(Q)Virag Nemeth (HUN) v (LL)Nevena Selakovic (SRB) 62 60

Palma Kiraly (HUN) v (wc)May El Wardany (EGY) 60 62
(Q)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. (5)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 61 60

Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) d. (3)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 63 36 62
Katarzyna Piter (POL) v (wc)Nihal Tarek-Saleh (EGY) 61 64

(Q)Elena Chalova (RUS) v (Q)Sladana Stankovic (SRB) 61 61
(Q)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. (7)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) 62 62

(8)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Galina Fokina (RUS) 46 63 75
(Q)Veronica Popovici (ROU) d. Avgusta Tsybycheva (RUS) 36 62 63

Simona Dobra (CZE) v (Q)Diana Eriksson (SWE) 76(1) 62
Giorgia Mortello (ITA) d. (4)Katerina Polunina (UKR) 61 61

(6)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v (wc)Magy Aziz (EGY) 61 60
Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) d. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 46 62 64

Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) d. Laura Bsoul (GER) 64 76(3)
(2)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v (wc)Aliaa Fakhry (EGY) 61 60

2nd Round

(1)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v (Q)Virag Nemeth (HUN) 36 62 63
(Q)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. Palma Kiraly (HUN) 36 76(4) 75

Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 36 76(7) 62
(Q)Elena Chalova (RUS) v (Q)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 60 64

(8)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v (Q)Veronica Popovici (ROU) 62 61
Simona Dobra (CZE) v Giorgia Mortello (ITA) 62 61

(6)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) 75 63
(2)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) 64 26 64

QF

(1)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v (Q)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 64 63
(Q)Elena Chalova (RUS) v Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 26 76(3) 75
Simona Dobra (CZE) v (8)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 46 63 75
(2)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v (6)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 63 64

SF

(Q)Elena Chalova (RUS) v (1)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 75 76(6)
(2)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v Simona Dobra (CZE) 63 75

Final

(Q)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (2)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 62 63



$10k Ramat Hasharon (ISR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(wc)Or MEIR (ISR) BYE
Gabriela VIEIRA (BRA) BYE

Victoria TSEITLIN (ISR) BYE
Michal YOGEV (ISR) BYE

Adi ELLA (ISR) BYE
Sofia MITROKHIN (ISR) BYE

Daniel HAVA (ISR) BYE
Tugce DOGAN (TUR) BYE

Hila ELSTER (ISR) BYE
Hadar OSTASHINSKY (ISR) BYE

Alina VOLMAN  (UKR) Vs Gaia TANGANELLI (ITA) 75 46 75
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) d. Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 62 63

Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) BYE
Doron MURAVNIK (ISR) BYE

Amit BERKOVITZ (ISR) d. Dilara YURTKURAN (TUR) 63 62
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) d. Natalie HANDLER (ISR) 62 62

Olga BLANK (ISR) BYE
Anastasia ETKIN (ISR) BYE

Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) d. Marian ELIAN (ISR) 61 60
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) Vs Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) 63 62

Daniella RABKIN (ISR) BYE
Rona LAVIAN (ISR) BYE

Irina KOTKINA (RUS) d. Shir PERKIS (ISR) 60 60
Manon VELDHORST (NED) Vs Ofir MORAG (ISR) 64 46 75

Tal GORENSTEIN (ISR) BYE
Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) BYE

Dana HARTMAN (USA) Vs Gal-Li KAPLAN (ISR) 62 61
Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) d. Shani HAVA (ISR) 60 60

Sheryl GERSHON (USA) BYE
Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) BYE

Natasha-Natalia SHIGINA (ISR) Vs Dana NUSSRALLA (ISR) 62 60
Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) d. Daniel KOSTENBAUM (ISR) 60 60

2nd Round

Gabriela VIEIRA (BRA) d. (wc)Or MEIR (ISR) 63 76(5)
Michal YOGEV (ISR) d. Victoria TSEITLIN (ISR) 61 62

Adi ELLA (ISR) d. Sofia MITROKHIN (ISR) 61 62
Tugce DOGAN (TUR) d. Daniel HAVA (ISR) 60 60

Hadar OSTASHINSKY (ISR) d. Hila ELSTER (ISR) 62 76(5)
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) d. Alina VOLMAN  (UKR) 75 61

Doron MURAVNIK (ISR) d. Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) 60 63
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) d. Amit BERKOVITZ (ISR) 60 61

Olga BLANK (ISR) d. Anastasia ETKIN (ISR) 64 63
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) Vs Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 63 64

Daniella RABKIN (ISR) d. Rona LAVIAN (ISR) 64 63
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) d. Manon VELDHORST (NED) 60 62

Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) d. Tal GORENSTEIN (ISR) 61 64
Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) d. Dana HARTMAN (USA) 62 61

Sheryl GERSHON (USA) d. Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 64 61
Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) d. Natasha-Natalia SHIGINA (ISR) 62 64

Final Round

Michal YOGEV (ISR) d. Gabriela VIEIRA (BRA) 60 62
Tugce DOGAN (TUR) d. Adi ELLA (ISR) 63 63
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) d. Hadar OSTASHINSKY (ISR) 60 60
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) d. Doron MURAVNIK (ISR) 63 76(4)
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) Vs Olga BLANK (ISR) 62 64
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) d. Daniella RABKIN (ISR) 62 63
Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) d. Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) 64 61
Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) d. Sheryl GERSHON (USA) 61 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Katie Ruckert (USA) v Natalia Cheng (BRA) 62 62
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) v (Q)Magda Okruashvili (GEO) 63 36 64

Aude Vermoezen (BEL) v Ester Masuri (ISR) 76(4) 62
(6)Martina Caciotti (ITA) v (Q)Tugce Dogan (TUR) 61 60

Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. (4)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 75 61
(wc)Angelika Aliev (ISR) d. (Q)Andjela Kankaras (MNE) 64 63

(Q)Anna Rapaport (RUS) v (Q)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 64 61
(7)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v (wc)Orian Ben Haim (ISR) 75 64

(8)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v Karolina Domanski (SWE) 76(3) 64
(wc)Chen Astrugo (ISR) d. Petra Pajalic (SLO) 62 63

Irini Georgatou (GRE) v (Q)Yevgenia Kryvoruchko (UKR) 63 63
(3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v Julia Glushko (ISR) 46 60 76(4)

(5)Mika Urbancic (SLO) v (Q)Michal Yogev (ISR) 62 61
Lena Litvak (USA) v Ekaterina Komarova (RUS) 64 60

Julia Matojan (EST) v (wc)Efrat Mishor (ISR) 67(4) 63 60
(2)Marcella Koek (NED) v (Q)Irina Kotkina (RUS) 62 61

2nd Round

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) v (1)Katie Ruckert (USA) 63 61
(6)Martina Caciotti (ITA) v Aude Vermoezen (BEL) 46 75 76(2)

Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. (wc)Angelika Aliev (ISR) 60 26 61
(Q)Anna Rapaport (RUS) v (7)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 61 62

(wc)Chen Astrugo (ISR) d. (8)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 57 61 63
Irini Georgatou (GRE) v (3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 62 76(10)

Lena Litvak (USA) v (5)Mika Urbancic (SLO) 62 63
(2)Marcella Koek (NED) v Julia Matojan (EST) 63 62

QF

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) v (6)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 61 62
Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. (Q)Anna Rapaport (RUS) 62 60
Irini Georgatou (GRE) v (wc)Chen Astrugo (ISR) 62 64
Lena Litvak (USA) v (2)Marcella Koek (NED) 26 75 63

SF

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) v Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 75 26 63
Irini Georgatou (GRE) v Lena Litvak (USA) 75 26 61

Final

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Irini Georgatou (GRE) 64 63

Last edited by tobi : Mar 16th, 2008 at 09:20 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Mar 22nd, 2008, 05:13 PM   #55
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 17

Code:
$25k Sorrento (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jennifer ELIE (USA) (1) BYE
Tanja KOVACEVIC (AUS) BYE

Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Katy O'SHEA (AUS) 6-3 6-1 
Kristy SINCLAIR (AUS) defeated Frederique SUNSTRUM (AUS) 7-5 2-6 6-1 

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (2) BYE
Janelle CUTHBERTSON (AUS) BYE

Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) defeated Olivia RICH (AUS) 3-6 6-3 7-5 
Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) defeated Elizabeth PAMBOU (AUS) 6-0 6-1 

Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (3) BYE
Stephanie SLAVESKI (AUS) BYE

Alice WATTER (AUS) defeated Danielle BOSCHIN (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-3 
Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-0 6-3 

Shona LEE (NZL) (4) BYE
Karis RYAN (AUS) defeated Cassandra MCCLOSKEY (AUS) 6-1 6-0 

Anna WISHINK (AUS) BYE
Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) defeated Deanna BATSAS (AUS) 6-1 6-0 

Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (5) BYE
Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) defeated Nadine VAN TONDER (AUS) 6-2 6-4 

Elena CHERNYAKOVA (RUS) defeated Cristell VAN TONDER (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (9) BYE

Ting LI (CHN) (6) BYE
Renee BINNIE (AUS) defeated Poornima POORNIMA (IND) 6-0 Retired

Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Emma TULLETT (AUS) 6-0 6-4 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (11) BYE

Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (7) BYE
Marija SRBINOSKA (AUS) BYE

Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) (10) BYE

Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (8) BYE
Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) defeated Bonnie PEARSON (AUS) 6-4 6-2 

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Marina TAKIMURA (JPN) (12) BYE

2nd Round

Jennifer ELIE (USA) (1) defeated Tanja KOVACEVIC (AUS) 6-2 6-2 
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Kristy SINCLAIR (AUS) 6-1 6-2 

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (2) defeated Janelle CUTHBERTSON (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-2 
Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) 6-3 2-1 Retired

Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (3) defeated Stephanie SLAVESKI (AUS) 6-2 6-0 
Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Alice WATTER (AUS) 6-1 6-2 

Shona LEE (NZL) (4) defeated Karis RYAN (AUS) 6-4 6-4 
Anna WISHINK (AUS) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 6-2 6-1 

Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (5) defeated Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) 6-1 4-6 6-4 
Elena CHERNYAKOVA (RUS) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (9) 6-4 6-2 

Ting LI (CHN) (6) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) 6-0 6-3 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (11) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 7-6(6) 6-4 

Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (7) defeated Marija SRBINOSKA (AUS) 6-3 6-2 
Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) (10) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-2 7-5 

Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (8) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) 6-3 6-4 
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) defeated Marina TAKIMURA (JPN) (12) 7-6(5) 7-6(1)

Final Round

Jennifer ELIE (USA) (1) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 7-5 3-6 6-3 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (2) defeated Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) 6-2 6-1 
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (3) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) 6-1 7-5 
Anna WISHINK (AUS) defeated Shona LEE (NZL) (4) 6-1 6-1 
Elena CHERNYAKOVA (RUS) defeated Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (5) 6-4 6-1 
Ting LI (CHN) (6) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (11) 6-1 3-6 6-3 
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (7) defeated Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) (10) 6-2 3-6 6-3 
Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (8) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-3 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v Remi Tezuka (JPN) 63 61
(wc)Brittany Sheed (AUS) d. (Q)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 76(2) 63

(Q)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v (wc)Jenny Swift (AUS) 75 61
(6)Jessica Moore (AUS) v Michaela Johansson (SWE) 63 61

Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. (4)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 62 62
Yi Chen (TPE) v (wc)Alison Bai (AUS) 46 64 61

(Q)Anna Wishink (AUS) v (wc)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 60 63
(5)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 61 61

(7)Anna Floris (ITA) v Nicole Kriz (AUS) 63 76(2)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v (Q)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) 61 62

Ellen Barry (NZL) v (Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) 61 62
(3)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v (Q)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 62 75

(8)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v (Q)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) 62 46 61
Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) v (Q)Ting Li (CHN) 62 26 61

Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 62 62
(2)Melanie South (GBR) v Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 64 76(1)

2nd Round

(wc)Brittany Sheed (AUS) d. (1)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 75 62
(6)Jessica Moore (AUS) v (Q)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 76(3) 36 64

Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 75 61
(5)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v (Q)Anna Wishink (AUS) 64 75

Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v (7)Anna Floris (ITA) 67(5) 75 61
Ellen Barry (NZL) v (3)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 63 63

(8)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 76(1) 61
(2)Melanie South (GBR) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 61

QF

(6)Jessica Moore (AUS) v (wc)Brittany Sheed (AUS) 62 64
(5)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 36 64 75
Ellen Barry (NZL) v Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 76(4) 57 76(5)
(2)Melanie South (GBR) v (8)Marinne Giraud (MRI) 76(1) 64

SF

(5)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v (6)Jessica Moore (AUS) 64 75
(2)Melanie South (GBR) v Ellen Barry (NZL) 36 75 63

Final

(2)Melanie South (GBR) d. (5)Christina Wheeler (AUS) 75 67(6) 64



$25k Tenerife (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) v BYE
Mailen Auroux (ARG) v Nicola Slater (GBR) 63 46 64

Arantxa Rus (NED) v Helene Auensen (NOR) 62 60
(15)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v BYE

(2)Estefania Craciun (URU) v BYE
(wc)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) v (wc)Arabela Fernandez-Rebener (ESP) 62 64

Georgie Stoop (GBR) v (wc)Paloma Navarro-Montes de Oca (ESP) 60 60
(11)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v BYE

(3)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v BYE
Antonia Matic (GER) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 62 67(7) 76(5)

Karolyn Grymel (GER) d. Karoline Steiro (NOR) 61 64
(14)Pauline Wong (NED) v BYE

(4)Kristina Barrois (GER) v BYE
Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 76(5) 61

Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) v Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 62 60
(13)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v BYE

(5)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v BYE
Dominika Nociorova (SVK) d. Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 61 76(3)

Anna Smith (GBR) v Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 61 76(5)
(16)Ria Doernemann (GER) v BYE

(6)Natalie Grandin (RSA) v BYE
Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v BYE

Ana Timotic (SRB) v Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 64 62
(10)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v BYE

(7)Justine Ozga (GER) v BYE
Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. Nadja Roma (SWE) 63 63

Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 64 06 60
(12)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) v BYE

(8)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v BYE
Elena Pioppo (ITA) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 36 63 62

(wc)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. (wc)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) 61 61
(9)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v BYE

2nd Round

Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (1)Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) w/o
(15)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v Arantxa Rus (NED) 60 67(6) 64

(2)Estefania Craciun (URU) v (wc)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 60 63
(11)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v Georgie Stoop (GBR) 76(4) 76(4)

(3)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v Antonia Matic (GER) 64 62
(14)Pauline Wong (NED) v Karolyn Grymel (GER) 60 62

(4)Kristina Barrois (GER) v Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 67(3) 63 63
(13)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 63 63

(5)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 76(3) 64
(16)Ria Doernemann (GER) v Anna Smith (GBR) 76(6) 63

(6)Natalie Grandin (RSA) v Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 63 63
(10)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v Ana Timotic (SRB) 76(1) 67(7) 61

Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. (7)Justine Ozga (GER) 62 61
(12)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) v Claudine Schaul (LUX) 57 61 64

(8)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v Elena Pioppo (ITA) 60 75
(9)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (wc)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 61 60

Final Round

(15)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v Mailen Auroux (ARG) 64 26 62
(11)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v (2)Estefania Craciun (URU) 63 64
(3)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v (14)Pauline Wong (NED) 64 64
(4)Kristina Barrois (GER) v (13)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 64 60
(5)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (16)Ria Doernemann (GER) 62 61
(10)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v (6)Natalie Grandin (RSA) 62 60
Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. (12)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) 62 63
(9)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (8)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 75 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Tzipora Obziler (ISR) v (Q)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 36 62 61
(LL)Estefania Craciun (URU) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 76(3) 57 75

Virginie Pichet (FRA) v (Q)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 62 64
Violette Huck (FRA) d. (8)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 63 76(6)

(4)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v (Q)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 62 26 61
(Q)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 06 62 63

(wc)Petra Pajalic (SLO) v (wc)Demi Barao-Rodrigues (POR) 61 61
(Q)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (6)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 26 61 63

(5)Julie Coin (FRA) v (SE)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 36 63 76(0)
(SE)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v (Q)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 61 36 61

(LL)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (wc)Liana Todorova (BUL) 61 60
(3)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) v (JE)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 61 75

Neuza Silva (POR) d. (7)Marta Marrero (ESP) 76(4) 67(2) 63
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Johanna Larsson (SWE) 63 36 63

(Q)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (wc)Fabiana Palcic (SLO) 61 61
(2)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v (Q)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 76(4) 46 62

2nd Round

(1)Tzipora Obziler (ISR) v (LL)Estefania Craciun (URU) 64 61
Virginie Pichet (FRA) v Violette Huck (FRA) 64 64

(4)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v (Q)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) 36 75 60
(Q)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (wc)Petra Pajalic (SLO) 62 60

(5)Julie Coin (FRA) v (SE)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 75 63
(3)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) v (LL)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 61 62

Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Neuza Silva (POR) 63 36 64
(2)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v (Q)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 62 62

QF

(1)Tzipora Obziler (ISR) v Virginie Pichet (FRA) 60 62
(Q)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (4)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 64 75
(5)Julie Coin (FRA) v (3)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 64 36 64
(2)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 62 61

SF

(1)Tzipora Obziler (ISR) v (Q)Kristina Barrois (GER) 60 62
(2)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v (5)Julie Coin (FRA) 57 63 64

Final

(1)Tzipora Obziler (ISR) d. (2)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) 62 63



$25k St.Petersburg-Vsevolozhsk (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maya Pitenina (RUS) d. (1)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 41 Ret.
(wc)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Anastasia Putilina (RUS) 76(4) 62

(2)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 61 61
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) v (wc)Aminat Kushkova (RUS) 62 64

(3)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v Ekaterina Prozorova (RUS) 61 62
(13)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) v (wc)Aida Golman (RUS) 62 60

(4)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v (wc)Elen Chelidze (RUS) 60 60
(11)Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) v Elena Nartsissova (RUS) 62 64

(5)Maria Zharkova (RUS) v (wc)Daria Shilina (RUS) 63 76(5)
(10)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) v Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) 62 60

Julia Gavenko (RUS) d. (6)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 62 63
(14)Ksenia Lopina (UKR) v Vladlena Petushkova (RUS) 62 63

(7)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) v Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 64 62
(12)Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR) v Katerina Popova (RUS) 64 61

(8)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) v (wc)Natalia Semenenko (RUS) 61 60
(9)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) v Barbara Kvelstein (EST) 60 63

Final Round

(wc)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Maya Pitenina (RUS) 63 61
(2)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 64 46 75
(13)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) v (3)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 06 61 76(3)
(4)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v (11)Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) 63 63
(10)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) v (5)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 06 64 64
Julia Gavenko (RUS) d. (14)Ksenia Lopina (UKR) 63 64
(12)Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR) v (7)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 63 61
(9)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) v (8)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 16 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v (Q)Julia Gavenko (RUS) 63 40 Ret.
Marina Shamayko (RUS) v Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 41 Ret.

Tatjana Priachin (GER) v (Q)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) 63 16 60
(Q)Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. (7)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 60 76(5)

(4)Nicole Thyssen (NED) v Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 63 62
(wc)Yana Zavialova (RUS) v (wc)Ksenija Grinshpun (RUS) 75 42 Ret.

(Q)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v (Q)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 64 64
(8)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Maria Mokh (RUS) 76(5) 64

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (5)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 63 64
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v (Q)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 46 75 60

Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Maya Gaverova (RUS) 64 Ret.
(3)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v Julia Efremova (RUS) 60 60

(Q)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (6)Galyna Kosyk (UKR) 64 16 63
(wc)Irina Kotkina (RUS) d. Varvara Galanina (RUS) 64 16 61

(Q)Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR) v (wc)Anastasia Burmistrova (RUS) 60 60
(2)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) 76(2) 64

2nd Round

(1)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v Marina Shamayko (RUS) 61 60
(Q)Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. Tatjana Priachin (GER) 62 75

(4)Nicole Thyssen (NED) v (wc)Yana Zavialova (RUS) 60 60
(Q)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v (8)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 63 64

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 67(2) 64 61
(3)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v Irina Buryachok (UKR) 61 61

(Q)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Irina Kotkina (RUS) 64 57 64
(2)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v (Q)Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR) 61 60

QF

(1)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v (Q)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 75 64
(Q)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v (4)Nicole Thyssen (NED) 64 76(2)
(3)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 36 64 63
(2)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v (Q)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) 62 63

SF

(1)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v (Q)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 63 63
(3)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v (2)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 64 76(2)

Final

(3)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (1)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 64 62



$25k Noida (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (1) BYE
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) BYE

Parul GOSWAMI (IND) defeated Rani Smita JAIN (IND) 6-1 6-0 
Chun-Mei JI (CHN) (16) BYE

Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) (2) BYE
Smriti JOON (IND) BYE

Ji-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) 6-1 6-2 
Aniko KAPROS (HUN) (15) BYE

Yan-Chong CHEN (CHN) (3) BYE
Geeta MANOHAR (IND) BYE

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) 6-0 6-1 
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (10) BYE

Lisa SABINO (ITA) (4) BYE
Shalini SAHOO (IND) BYE

Sonal PHADKE (IND) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) 6-4 7-5 
Nicole RINER (SUI) (11) BYE

Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) (5) BYE
Sabina KOVTUNOVA (UZB) BYE

Shikha UBEROI (IND) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) 6-1 6-1 
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (14) BYE

Kristina ANTONIYCHUK (UKR) (6) BYE
Da-Jung HONG (KOR) BYE

Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) defeated Baljinder KAUR (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (13) BYE

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (7) BYE
Pallavi SHARMA (IND) BYE

Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) defeated Yuka KURODA (JPN) 6-3 6-0 
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (9) BYE

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (8) BYE
Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) BYE

So-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Vishakha SHEORAN (IND) 6-1 6-0 
Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) (12) BYE

2nd Round

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (1) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 
Chun-Mei JI (CHN) (16) defeated Parul GOSWAMI (IND) 6-3 1-6 6-4

Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) (2) defeated Smriti JOON (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Aniko KAPROS (HUN) (15) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-2

Geeta MANOHAR (IND) defeated Yan-Chong CHEN (CHN) (3) Walkover
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) Vs Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (10) 7-6(7) 6-2

Lisa SABINO (ITA) (4) defeated Shalini SAHOO (IND) 6-2 6-2 
Sonal PHADKE (IND) defeated Nicole RINER (SUI) (11) Walkover

Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) (5) defeated Sabina KOVTUNOVA (UZB) 6-0 6-2 
Shikha UBEROI (IND) Vs Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (14) 6-2 6-3

Kristina ANTONIYCHUK (UKR) (6) defeated Da-Jung HONG (KOR) 6-4 6-2 
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (13) defeated Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) 7-5 6-2

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (7) defeated Pallavi SHARMA (IND) 6-0 6-1 
Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) Vs Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (9) 6-2 6-0

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (8) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 6-2 6-1 
Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) (12) defeated So-Jung KIM (KOR) 1-6 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (1) defeated Chun-Mei JI (CHN) (16) 2-6 7-5 6-4 
Aniko KAPROS (HUN) (15) defeated Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) (2) 2-6 6-2 6-0 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) defeated Geeta MANOHAR (IND) 6-3 6-1 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (4) defeated Sonal PHADKE (IND) 6-1 6-3 
Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) (5) defeated Shikha UBEROI (IND) 6-2 6-1 
Kristina ANTONIYCHUK (UKR) (6) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (13) 6-0 6-4 
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (7) defeated Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) 6-2 6-2 
Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) (12) defeated Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (8) 7-6(2) 6-7(4) 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (LL)Sonal Phadke (IND) 60 61
(Q)Montinee Tangphong (THA) d. (wc)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 61 64

Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 64 61
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. (8)Magda Mihalache (ROU) 36 63 75

(4)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v Isha Lakhani (IND) 63 63
(Q)Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 60 63

(wc)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) d. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 61 31 Ret.
(Q)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (6)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 36 64 76(3)

(5)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v (wc)Parija Maloo (IND) 61 63
(Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 64 26 60

Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v Carmen Klaschka (GER) 60 67(4) 63
(3)Margit Ruutel (EST) v (Q)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 63 64

(7)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v (Q)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 63 64
(Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (wc)Ankita Bhambri (IND) 61 64

Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 61 61
(2)Sunitha Rao (IND) v Neha Uberoi (USA) 60 62

2nd Round

(Q)Montinee Tangphong (THA) d. (Q)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 62 62
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 64 62

(Q)Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. (4)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 75 62
(Q)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (wc)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 75 64

(Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (5)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) w/o
(3)Margit Ruutel (EST) v Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 62 63

(7)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v (Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 64 62
(2)Sunitha Rao (IND) v Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 62 62

QF

Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. (Q)Montinee Tangphong (THA) 61 64
(Q)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (Q)Aniko Kapros (HUN) 63 21 Ret.
(3)Margit Ruutel (EST) v (Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 64 61
(2)Sunitha Rao (IND) v (7)Sandy Gumulya (INA) 26 62 61

SF

Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. (Q)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 76(5) 57 64
(2)Sunitha Rao (IND) v (3)Margit Ruutel (EST) 62 26 76(6)

Final

Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. (2)Sunitha Rao (IND) 62 61



$25k Redding (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) v Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 60 61
Julia Boserup (USA) d. (16)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 61 62

(2)Madison Brengle (USA) v (wc)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 61 61
(14)Erika Sema (JPN) v Nina Pantic (CAN) 36 62 63

(3)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) 61 75
Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (9)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 64 46 63

(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) v (wc)Kim-Anh Nguyen (USA) 64 26 76(6)
(10)Elena Bovina (RUS) v (wc)Tiya Rolle (USA) 76(8) 63

(5)Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) v (wc)Alexandria Walters (USA) 62 62
Courtney Nagle (USA) d. (15)Ana Veselinovic (SRB) 26 64 64

(6)Alexa Glatch (USA) v Kristina Steiert (GER) 63 62
Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (11)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 64 75

(7)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 63 62
(wc)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (12)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 62 63

(8)Audra Cohen (USA) v (wc)April Bisharat (USA) 64 61
(13)Surina De Beer (RSA) v Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 76(5) 36 75

Final Round

(1)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) v Julia Boserup (USA) 62 63
(2)Madison Brengle (USA) v (14)Erika Sema (JPN) 63 63
Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (3)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 76(3) 63
(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) v (10)Elena Bovina (RUS) w/o
(5)Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) v Courtney Nagle (USA) 64 64
(6)Alexa Glatch (USA) v Ashley Weinhold (USA) 63 64
(wc)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (7)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 62 62
(13)Surina De Beer (RSA) v (8)Audra Cohen (USA) 62 32 Ret.

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Meng Yuan (CHN) v (Q)Alexa Glatch (USA) 46 61 63
Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v Abigail Spears (USA) 61 75

(Q)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 60 26 75
(7)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) v (wc)McCall Jones (USA) 62 61

(3)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 61 76(3)
(Q)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 61 75

(Q)Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) v (wc)Anne Yelsey (USA) 61 63
(Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (6)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 62 61

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (8)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 62 61
(Q)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v (Q)Yurika Sema (JPN) 76(4) 06 76(7)

(Q)Surina De Beer (RSA) v (wc)Nelly Radeva (USA) 61 16 75
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (4)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 26 76(8) 62

Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (5)Kyra Nagy (HUN) 63 46 61
Angela Haynes (USA) v (wc)Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 61 60

Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) d. Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) 40 Ret.
(2)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v Alina Jidkova (RUS) 64 62

2nd Round

Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v (1)Meng Yuan (CHN) 21 Ret.
(7)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) v (Q)Madison Brengle (USA) 06 75 62

(3)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v (Q)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 62 63
(Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (Q)Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 62 63

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (Q)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 61 61
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (Q)Surina De Beer (RSA) 61 63

Angela Haynes (USA) v Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 62 60
(2)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) 63 61

QF

(7)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) v Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 64 62
(3)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v (Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 61 60
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 26 64 62
(2)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v Angela Haynes (USA) 64 76(5)

SF

(7)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) v (3)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 46 76(6) 63
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (2)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 63 63

Final

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (7)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 76(4) 63



$10k Amiens (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (1) BYE
Romina SCEATS (GBR) d. Sophie NOLIN (FRA) 63 61

Juliette SAPENE (FRA) d. Jenna LAROUSSI (USA) 61 60
Tracy CASTILLO (GER) Vs Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (10) 62 62

Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (2) Vs (wc)Juliette COUPEZ (FRA) 62 62
Charlotte MAIRIE (FRA) d. Alize LIM (FRA) 63 60

Julie BENSILUM (FRA) d. Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 75 61
Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (16) d. Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 62 61

Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (3) Vs Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 62 62
Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) d. Kim STIERLI (SUI) 60 75

Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) Vs Esther SCHEIRLYNCK (BEL) 62 60
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (11) d. Olivia CAPPELLETTI (FRA) 75 62

Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (4) Vs Alexandra SKRIPKINA (UKR) 60 61
Patricia VAN WORCUM (NED) Vs Florence RENARD (BEL) 64 26 64

Natalia GUITLER (BRA) Vs Iris MANNARINO (FRA) 63 63
Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) (14) d. Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) 64 63

Nelly CIOLKOWSKI (FRA) (5) Vs Frederique VAN DE VELDE (NED) 61 61
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) d. (wc)Marine GRIMAUX (FRA) 62 61

Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) d. Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 62 75
Magalie GIRARD (FRA) (15) d. Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 61 76

Leonie MEKEL (NED) (6) Vs Erika VENERE (ITA) 64 60
Sarah GRONERT (GER) Vs Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) 76 64

Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) d. Justina LAWRENCE (USA) 26 64 64
Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO (MAD) (12) d. Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 62 63

Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) d. Elodie CAILLAT (FRA) (7) 46 61 20 Ret.
Goele LEMMENS (BEL) Vs Charline THONUS (BEL) 64 63

Claire BARTLETT (USA) Vs Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) 62 64
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) Vs Tara WIGAN (GBR) (9) 63 62

Volha DUKO (BLR) (8) Vs (wc)Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 61 61
Alice DURANTEAU (FRA) d. Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) 06 61 75

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) Vs Eleonor PICOT (FRA) 67 62 63
Conny PERRIN (SUI) (13) d. Marie MENACER (FRA) 62 46 61

2nd Round

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (1) d. Romina SCEATS (GBR) 61 61
Juliette SAPENE (FRA) d. Tracy CASTILLO (GER) 63 64

Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (2) Vs Charlotte MAIRIE (FRA) 63 60
Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (16) d. Julie BENSILUM (FRA) 61 60

Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (3) Vs Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 62 61
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (11) d. Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) 75 46 61

Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (4) Vs Patricia VAN WORCUM (NED) 61 60
Natalia GUITLER (BRA) Vs Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) (14) 64 67(1) 64

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) d. Nelly CIOLKOWSKI (FRA) (5) 64 63
Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) d. Magalie GIRARD (FRA) (15) 26 63 63

Sarah GRONERT (GER) Vs Leonie MEKEL (NED) (6) 75 75
Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO (MAD) (12) d. Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) 61 63

Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) d. Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 60 60
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) Vs Claire BARTLETT (USA) 63 62

Volha DUKO (BLR) (8) Vs Alice DURANTEAU (FRA) 61 61
Conny PERRIN (SUI) (13) d. Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 75 64

Final Round

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (1) defeated Juliette SAPENE (FRA) 6-0 6-2 
Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (16) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (2) 6-1 6-4 
Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (3) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (11) 6-2 6-0 
Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (4) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) 6-2 6-2 
Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) defeated Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) 6-4 1-6 6-1 
Sarah GRONERT (GER) defeated Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO (MAD) (12) 2-6 6-4 6-3 
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-1 
Volha DUKO (BLR) (8) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) (13) 6-3 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Olga Brozda (POL) v (wc)Camille Sapene (FRA) 63 62
(Q)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 64 75

(wc)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) v (Q)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 76(4) 61
(8)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v Gabriella Polito (ITA) 64 62

(4)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Natalie Piquion (FRA) 76(4) 63
Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) v Saloma Llaguno (ARG) 16 64 61

(Q)Marine Verbeken (BEL) d. Madlen Kadur (GER) 64 75
(7)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v (Q)Alice Bellicha (FRA) 76(5) 75

(6)Karla Mraz (FRA) v (wc)Chloe Babet (FRA) 16 61 60
(Q)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) d. (wc)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 76(4) 63

Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. Samia Medjahdi (ALG) 62 46 61
(Q)Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. (3)Romana Janshen (NED) 63 63

(5)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v (Q)Volha Duko (BLR) 62 75
(Q)Marlot Meddens (NED) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 64 61

Danielle Harmsen (NED) v Magali De Lattre (POR) 63 62
(2)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v Camila Giorgi (ITA) 64 61

2nd Round

(Q)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (1)Olga Brozda (POL) 63 76(3)
(wc)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) v (8)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 62 64

(4)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 16 76(5) 61
(7)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v (Q)Marine Verbeken (BEL) 62 62

(6)Karla Mraz (FRA) v (Q)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 63 62
(Q)Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 67(3) 63 75

(5)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v (Q)Marlot Meddens (NED) 63 76(6)
(2)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v Danielle Harmsen (NED) 61 67(4) 63

QF

(Q)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (wc)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 60 61
(4)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (7)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 46 61 64
(6)Karla Mraz (FRA) v (Q)Karin Morgosova (SVK) 60 63
(2)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v (5)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 67(5) 61 64

SF

(Q)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (4)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 63 75
(6)Karla Mraz (FRA) v (2)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 64 26 75

Final

(6)Karla Mraz (FRA) d. (Q)Sarah Gronert (GER) 64 57 61



$10k Ain Alsoukhna (EGY)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Laura BSOUL (GER) (1) Vs Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) 75 61
Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) Vs (wc)Mariam KUPREISHVILI (GEO) 75 64

(wc)Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) Vs Kamila RAFKAT (KAZ) 61 61
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (12) d. Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) 62 60

Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) (2) Vs Giorgia POZZAN (ITA) 64 57 61
Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) d. (wc)Nihal TAREK-SALEH (EGY) 62 63

(wc)Teona TSERTSVADZE (GEO) Vs Olga IPPOLITOVA (KAZ) 60 63
Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) (9) d. Brina SPEGEL (SLO) 16 61 63

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (3) Vs (wc)Andrea PAVLOVIC (SRB) 60 60
Yuliya HNATEYKO (UKR) d. (wc)Ana JIKIA (GEO) 63 63

Carolina PETRELLI (ITA) d. Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) 16 60 62
Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) (14) d. Anna NAUMOVA (UKR) 61 63

Anna SAVITSKAYA (RUS) (4) Vs Tatsiana TETERINA (BLR) 62 64
(wc)Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) d. Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 61 60

Ine NOWE (BEL) Vs Anastasia NEBOJANKO (GBR) 60 61
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (10) d. Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 61 63

Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) (5) Vs Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) 60 63
Kristina BOGACHEVA (RUS) Vs Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) 36 75 64

Maria-Sole BARBIERI (ITA) d. Olivia HOWLETT (GBR) 36 64 61
Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) Vs Eylul BENLI (TUR) (13) 61 62

Virag NEMETH (HUN) (6) Vs Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 60 60
Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) d. Bouwiena BOER (NED) 61 62

Yvett IMRE (HUN) Vs Alison SHEMON (AUS) 63 64
Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) (15) d. Marina KOZACHENKO (UKR) 06 63 75

Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) d. Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (7) 64 64
Tina PIEGER (GER) Vs Alexandra KIESL (GER) 61 63

Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) d. (wc)Saba AZIZ (PAK) 60 60
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) Vs Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (11) 63 63

Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) d. Liuodmila NIKOIAN (ARM) (8) 64 36 62
Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) Vs Maiya MARALBAYEVA (KAZ) 63 63

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) Vs Samantha GALINIER (FRA) 57 61 75
Irena MYKYTYN (UKR) Vs Shivika BURMAN (IND) (16) 62 76(4)

2nd Round

Laura BSOUL (GER) (1) defeated Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) 6-1 6-2 
(wc)Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) defeated Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (12) 6-3 6-2 

Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) (2) defeated Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-3 
Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) (9) defeated (wc)Teona TSERTSVADZE (GEO) 6-4 6-1 

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (3) defeated Yuliya HNATEYKO (UKR) 6-3 6-1 
Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) (14) defeated Carolina PETRELLI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 

(wc)Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) defeated Anna SAVITSKAYA (RUS) (4) 6-3 6-4 
Ine NOWE (BEL) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (10) 1-6 6-4 6-4 

Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) (5) defeated Kristina BOGACHEVA (RUS) 6-3 7-5 
Maria-Sole BARBIERI (ITA) defeated Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) 6-4 6-
3

Virag NEMETH (HUN) (6) defeated Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) 3-6 6-0 6-0 
Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) (15) defeated Yvett IMRE (HUN) 7-6(1) 6-4 

Tina PIEGER (GER) defeated Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) 6-1 6-4 
Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 6-1 2-6 6-1 

Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) 6-2 6-2 
Irena MYKYTYN (UKR) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3

Final Round

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) defeated Laura BSOUL (GER) (1) 7-5 6-0 
Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) (2) defeated Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) (9) 6-2 6-2 
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (3) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) (14) 6-2 6-4 
Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) defeated Ine NOWE (BEL) 6-1 5-7 6-3 
Maria-Sole BARBIERI (ITA) defeated Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) (5) 7-6(4) 6-4 
Virag NEMETH (HUN) (6) defeated Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) (15) 6-4 1-0 Retired
Tina PIEGER (GER) defeated Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3 
Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) defeated Irena MYKYTYN (UKR) 7-5 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v (Q)Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR) 63 60
Palma Kiraly (HUN) v Nadege Vergos (FRA) 64 62

(Q)Fatima El Allami (MAR) v (wc)Ksenia Moskal (RUS) 63 61
(7)Simona Dobra (CZE) v Giorgia Mortello (ITA) 62 60

Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (3)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 64 63
(Q)Virag Nemeth (HUN) d. Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) 36 62 62

(Q)Tina Pieger (GER) v (wc)Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 62 61
Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) d. (5)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 64 61

Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (6)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 64 61
(Q)Maria-Sole Barbieri (ITA) v (wc)Zhanna Panfilkina (RUS) 75 75

(SE)Elena Chalova (RUS) v Avgusta Tsybycheva (RUS) 61 62
Galina Fokina (RUS) d. (4)Katerina Polunina (UKR) 64 61

(Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (8)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) 63 61
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v (Q)Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) 62 60

Ljubica Abramovic (SRB) v (Q)Olivia Crouchent (FRA) 63 76(4)
(2)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v (wc)Yulia Georgieva (RUS) 60 60

2nd Round

(1)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v Palma Kiraly (HUN) 57 64 60
(Q)Fatima El Allami (MAR) v (7)Simona Dobra (CZE) 64 76(4)

Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (Q)Virag Nemeth (HUN) 60 75
Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) d. (Q)Tina Pieger (GER) 61 63

Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (Q)Maria-Sole Barbieri (ITA) 62 62
Galina Fokina (RUS) d. (SE)Elena Chalova (RUS) 30 Ret.

Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v (Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 63 61
(2)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v Ljubica Abramovic (SRB) 46 75 63

QF

(1)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v (Q)Fatima El Allami (MAR) 62 64
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 46 76(5) 62
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Galina Fokina (RUS) 75 62
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v (2)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 61 63

SF

Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (1)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 75 64
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 64 63

Final

Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 76(7) 64



$10k Porto Rafti (GRE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) v (wc)Vassliki Doriza (GRE) 75 60
Madalina Lupu (ROU) v (wc)Sofia Giantvigka Zengou (GRE) 63 60

(2)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) v (wc)Simona Syleouni (GRE) 60 62
Veronika Sepp (AUT) v Iris Filopoulou (GRE) 60 60

(3)Patricia Chirea (ROU) v Christina Madenoglou (GRE) 63 63
Daniella Covello (CAN) v Niki Kostorizou (GRE) 60 61

(4)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) v Oksana Pavlova (UKR) 75 61
(wc)Irini Papageorgiou (GRE) d. Kalliopi Katsoupi (GRE) 62 63

(5)Lena Litvak (USA) v Dana Hartman (USA) 61 46 64
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) v Maria Christensen (DEN) 60 62

Chen Astrugo (ISR) d. (6)Susanna Mussi (ITA) 62 62
Dalia Zafirova (BUL) v Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 63 64

(7)Jana Jandova (CZE) v Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) 36 75 63
(9)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) v (wc)Eleni Kordolaimi (GRE) 64 60

(8)Emily Fraser (USA) v Rafaela Efstathiou (GRE) 60 61
(10)Jaklin Alawi (BUL) v Priscilla Heise (FRA) 62 62

Final Round

(1)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) v Madalina Lupu (ROU) 46 63 62
Veronika Sepp (AUT) v (2)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 64 62
Daniella Covello (CAN) v (3)Patricia Chirea (ROU) 64 60
(4)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) v (wc)Irini Papageorgiou (GRE) 61 62
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) v (5)Lena Litvak (USA) 62 64
Chen Astrugo (ISR) d. Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 62 63
(7)Jana Jandova (CZE) v (9)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 26 62 75
(10)Jaklin Alawi (BUL) v (8)Emily Fraser (USA) 64 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v (Q)Veronika Sepp (AUT) 63 64
Keren Shlomo (ISR) v (Q)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) 16 63 63

Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) v (wc)Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE) 26 61 63
(wc)Irini Georgatou (GRE) d. (6)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 61 64

(Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (3)Catarina Ferreira (POR) 62 60
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 60 62

Klaudia Boczova (SVK) v (Q)Daniela Covello (CAN) 63 63
(5)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v (Q)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) 64 62

(7)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) v Martina Caciotti (ITA) 64 76(8)
(wc)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Alice Moroni (ITA) 63 62

Angelina Gabueva (RUS) v Julia Glushko (ISR) 61 75
(Q)Jana Jandova (CZE) d. (4)Gianna Doz (CRO) 26 63 60
 
(8)Mika Urbancic (SLO) v (wc)Olga Sarli (GRE) 62 63
Monika Kochanova (SVK) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 64 60

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v (Q)Chen Astrugo (ISR) 64 46 76(0)
(2)Katie Ruckert (USA) v (Q)Jaklin Alawi (BUL) 61 46 64

2nd Round

(1)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v Keren Shlomo (ISR) 61 75
(wc)Irini Georgatou (GRE) d. Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) 63 75

(Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 57 61 64
(5)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 63 75

(wc)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. (7)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 36 61 63
(Q)Jana Jandova (CZE) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 64 36 64
 
Monika Kochanova (SVK) d. (8)Mika Urbancic (SLO) 64 61
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v (2)Katie Ruckert (USA) 36 64 62

QF

(wc)Irini Georgatou (GRE) d. (1)Dominice Ripoll (GER) 57 61 60
(Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (5)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 64 61
(Q)Jana Jandova (CZE) d. (wc)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 75 62
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v Monika Kochanova (SVK) 46 62 75

SF

(Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (wc)Irini Georgatou (GRE) 61 60
(Q)Jana Jandova (CZE) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 62 64

Final

(Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (Q)Jana Jandova (CZE) 61 76(5)



$10k Bath (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Katharina Brown (GBR) v Fleur Goedkoop (NED) 61 62
Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) d. Amy Sargeant (GBR) 67(8) 64 62

Holly Richards (GBR) d. (2)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 63 67(3) 63
(wc)Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR) d. (wc)Elizabeth Ullathorne (GBR) 64 64

(3)Susanna Lingman (USA) v Anna Zaja (GER) 67(4) 64 62
(9)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) v Abigail Olivier (RSA) 61 64

(4)Aude Vermoezen (BEL) v (wc)Nicole Peterson (GBR) 62 61
Elixane Lecheima (FRA) d. (10)Tegan Edwards (RSA) 61 60

(5)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) v Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 61 63
(13)Jade Windley (GBR) v (wc)Michelle Farley (GBR) 60 64

(6)Claire Lablans (NED) v Perrine Fouche (FRA) 75 64
(12)Lucy Warburton (GBR) v Olivia Smith (GBR) 26 76(5) 61

(7)Eva Pigova (CZE) v (wc)Taro Keens (GBR) 62 61
(14)Natasha Marks (GBR) v Kristin Messmer (USA) 60 62

(8)Daniella Brown (GBR) v (wc)Aimee Jarratt (GBR) 61 60
(11)Yuliana Motyl (CAN) v Lisa Maria Reichmann (AUT) 64 61

Final Round

Katharina BROWN (GBR) (1) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-0 6-3 
Holly RICHARDS (GBR) defeated Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) 6-4 6-2 
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (9) defeated Susanna LINGMAN (USA) (3) 6-3 6-1 
Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) (4) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-3 
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (13) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (5) 6-2 6-4 
Claire LABLANS (NED) (6) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (12) 6-4 6-3 
Natasha MARKS (GBR) (14) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (7) 7-5 2-6 6-3 
Danielle BROWN (GBR) (8) defeated Yuliana MOTYL (CAN) (11) 6-3 7-6(3)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v Claire Lablans (NED) 62 60
Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) v (LL)Lucy Warburton (GBR) 61 75

Renee Reinhard (NED) v (Q)Natasha Marks (GBR) 75 62
(5)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (Q)Jade Windley (GBR) 36 76(5) 63

(4)Robin Stephenson (USA) v Alice Balducci (ITA) 06 64 62
Estelle Guisard (FRA) v (wc)Sarah Coles (GBR) 61 67(4) 75

Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) v Naomi Broady (GBR) 64 75
(Q)Katharina Brown (GBR) d. (6)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 76(6) 46 63

(7)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 75 61
Constance Sibille (FRA) v (wc)Jennifer Ren (GBR) 63 75

Olivia Scarfi (GBR) v (Q)Holly Richards (GBR) 64 60
(wc)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) d. (3)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 57 63 62

(Q)Danielle Brown (GBR) d. (8)Martina Babakova (SVK) 26 62 64
(Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) v (wc)Stephanie Cornish (GBR) 63 64

Natasha Khan (GBR) v Laurene Fayol (FRA) 63 63
(2)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v (Q)Aude Vermoezen (BEL) 46 64 64

2nd Round

(1)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 46 63 64
(5)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v Renee Reinhard (NED) 64 64

Estelle Guisard (FRA) v (4)Robin Stephenson (USA) 63 64
Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) v (Q)Katharina Brown (GBR) 61 67(4) 63

(7)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v Constance Sibille (FRA) 64 64
Olivia Scarfi (GBR) v (wc)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 64 67(3) 75

(Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) v (Q)Danielle Brown (GBR) 76(5) 62
Natasha Khan (GBR) v (2)Laura Haberkorn (GER) 36 63 76(6)

QF

(1)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v (5)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 62 64
Estelle Guisard (FRA) v Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) 76(1) 63
(7)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v Olivia Scarfi (GBR) 75 61
(Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) v Natasha Khan (GBR) 60 63

SF

(1)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v Estelle Guisard (FRA) 63 67(4) 63
(7)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 63 61

Final

(1)Sarah Borwell (GBR) d. (7)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 64 76(5)



$10k Rome-Pomezia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (1/wc) Vs Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 63 62
Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) (16) d. Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) 46 63 63

Petra SUNIC (CRO) (2/wc) Vs (wc)Valeria CASILLO (ITA) 46 62 60
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (13) d. Carla CAETANO (POR) 63 26 63

Ioana IVAN (ROU) d. Tina OBREZ (SLO) (3) 46 62 61
Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) (12) d. (wc)Martina SALLUSTI (ITA) 61 61

(wc)Margot TORRE (ITA) d. Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (4) 64 63
Giulia GARDANI (ITA) (11) d. Maria PETROVA (RUS) 75 36 64

Alexandra POPA (ROU) d. Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (5) 16 64 20 Ret.
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) Vs Timna TICIC (CRO) (15) 60 62

(wc)Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) d. Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (6) 63 67(3) 63
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (10) d. Letizia LO RE (ITA) 60 Ret.

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (7) Vs Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 64 62
Paola CIGUI (ITA) Vs Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (14) 16 61 76(5)

Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) d. Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (8) 63 62
Alessandra DI BATTE (ITA) Vs Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (9) 46 62 61

Final Round

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (1/wc) Vs Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) (16) 61 57 61
Petra SUNIC (CRO) (2/wc) Vs Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (13) 63 75
Ioana IVAN (ROU) d. Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) (12) 64 63
(wc)Margot TORRE (ITA) d. Giulia GARDANI (ITA) (11) 61 63
Alexandra POPA (ROU) d. Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 61 61
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (10) d. (wc)Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) 64 36 76(2)
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (7) Vs Paola CIGUI (ITA) 64 57 63
Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) d. Alessandra DI BATTE (ITA) 36 75 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (Q)Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) 63 64
(wc)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 16 62 63

Ling Zhang (HKG) v (wc)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 62 61
(Q)Ioana Ivan (ROU) d. (LL)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 64 64

Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. (4)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 46 75 63
Lisa Tognetti (ITA) v (Q)Margot Torre (ITA) 61 62

Federica Quercia (ITA) v Natasa Zoric (SRB) 64 63
(Q)Alexandra Popa (ROU) d. (8)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 46 76(3) 60

(5)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v Neda Kozic (SRB) 63 61
(SE)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v (Q)Elora Dabija (ROU) 62 63

(Q)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (LL)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 61 57 63
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (3)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 75 60

Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (7)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 36 64 62
(wc)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (Q)Petra Sunic (CRO) 76(2) 60

(wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (Q)Pavla Smidova (CZE) 64 63
(2)Liana Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 75 67(6) 61

2nd Round

(1)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (wc)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 63 60
Ling Zhang (HKG) v (Q)Ioana Ivan (ROU) 62 40 Ret.

Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 76(3) 62
Federica Quercia (ITA) v (Q)Alexandra Popa (ROU) 36 76(5) 75

(5)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v (SE)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 61 61
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (Q)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 62 64

Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (wc)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 60 36 64
(2)Liana Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 60 62

QF

(1)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Ling Zhang (HKG) 26 63 60
Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 46 75 62
(5)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 62 62
(2)Liana Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 62 62

SF

(1)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Alexia Virgili (ITA) 57 62 63
(2)Liana Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (5)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 16 62 61

Final

(1)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (2)Liana Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 63 63

Last edited by tobi : Mar 24th, 2008 at 09:24 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Mar 29th, 2008, 11:24 PM   #56
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 24

Code:
$50k Latina (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v (wc)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 64 62
Polona Hercog (SLO) v Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 61 76(5)

Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 76(8) 76(5)
(7)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) v Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 61 26 64

Diana Enache (ROU) d. (2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 75 61
Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. Annalisa Bona (ITA) 36 76(2) 64

Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) v Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 76(1) 60
(6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v Patricia Mayr (AUT) 63 64

(wc)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. (3)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 64 63
Neda Kozic (SRB) v (wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 63 62

Natasa Zoric (SRB) v Astrid Besser (ITA) 75 63
(8)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 64 26 75

(4)Giulia Gabba (ITA) v Federica Quercia (ITA) 60 61
(wc)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. Petra Sunic (CRO) 76(6) 62

(wc)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v (wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 61 75
(5)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 75 61

2nd Round

Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (1)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 36 63 64
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (7)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 76(5) 63

Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. Diana Enache (ROU) 30 Ret.
Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) v (6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 61 63

Neda Kozic (SRB) v (wc)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 61 67(4) 61
Natasa Zoric (SRB) v (8)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 64 63

(4)Giulia Gabba (ITA) v (wc)Paola Cigui (ITA) 75 75
(wc)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. (5)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 62 26 61

Final Round

Polona Hercog (SLO) d. Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 26 63 62
Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) v Alexia Virgili (ITA) 63 63
Natasa Zoric (SRB) v Neda Kozic (SRB) 46 64 61
(wc)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. (4)Giulia Gabba (ITA) 16 76(2) 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) v Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 75 60
(Q)Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 63 63

Betina Jozami (ARG) d. Marta Marrero (ESP) 62 76(5)
(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 64 63

(3)Iveta Benesova (CZE) v Darya Kustova (BLR) 62 62
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v (wc)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 64

Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 76(3) 61
Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (8)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 63 62

(6)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v Roberta Vinci (ITA) 63 61
(wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 62 16 76(2)

Eva Hrdinova (CZE) v (wc)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 67(4) 75 61
(4)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v (Q)Polona Hercog (SLO) 62 64

Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (7)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) 16 75 63
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v Teliana Pereira (BRA) 62 61

(Q)Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) v (Q)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 61 62
(2)Monica Niculescu (ROU) v Martina Sucha (SVK) 63 62

2nd Round

(1/wc)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) v (Q)Natasa Zoric (SRB) 
(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v Betina Jozami (ARG) 

(3)Iveta Benesova (CZE) v Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 61 60
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 62 62

(6)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v (wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 
(4)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 64 62

Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v Kathrin Woerle (GER) 26 64 61
(Q)Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) v (2)Monica Niculescu (ROU) 26 63 62

QF

(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v (1/wc)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) 61 62
(3)Iveta Benesova (CZE) v Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 62 60
(4)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v (6)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) 60 75
(Q)Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) v Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 61 61

SF

(3)Iveta Benesova (CZE) v (5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 61 60
(Q)Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) v (4)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 26 64 76(1)

Final

(3)Iveta Benesova (CZE) d. (Q)Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) 60 62



$25k La Palma (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Claudine Schaul (LUX) v BYE
Simona Halep (ROU) d. (9)Karoline Steiro (NOR) 60 61

(2)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v BYE
(16)Laura Thorpe (FRA) v Fabiana Palcic (SLO) 62 61

(3)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) v BYE
(11)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v Margot Carter (GBR) 63 60

(4)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v BYE
(15)Nadja Roma (SWE) v Jade Schoelink (NED) 62 60

(5)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) v BYE
(10)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) v Beatriz Morales-Hernandez (ESP) 60 61

(6)Ana Timotic (SRB) v BYE
(13)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v Eleonora Punzo (ITA) 61 62

(7)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v Helene Auensen (NOR) 64 67(5) 63
(12)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) v Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 63 62

(8)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v Beatriz Villamandos-Lorenzo (ESP) 61 60
(14)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 63 61

2nd Round

Simona Halep (ROU) d. (1)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 61 62
(2)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v (16)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 63 46 64
(11)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v (3)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 64 62
(4)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v (15)Nadja Roma (SWE) 62 63
(5)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) v (10)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) 64 62
(13)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v (6)Ana Timotic (SRB) 61 63
(12)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) v (7)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 62 67(6) 61
(8)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v (14)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 60 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v (Q)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 63 64
(Q)Simona Halep (ROU) d. Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 62 75

Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) v (Q)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 62 75
(5)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v (Q)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 62 76(4)

(3)Neuza Silva (POR) v Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 63 62
Georgie Stoop (GBR) v (Q)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 63 62

(wc)Petra Pajalic (SLO) d. (wc)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 63 16 63
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (6)Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 75 62

(8)Kristina Barrois (GER) v Dominice Ripoll (GER) 60 61
(Q)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Mailen Auroux (ARG) 62 61

Justine Ozga (GER) v (Q)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 62 62
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (4)Danica Krstajic (MNE) 67(9) 62 64

(7)Estefania Craciun (URU) v (wc)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 64 76(2)
Pauline Wong (NED) v (wc)Liana Todorova (BUL) 61 62

(Q)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 75 63
(2)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 63 62

2nd Round

(Q)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 75 63
(5)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) 63 63

(3)Neuza Silva (POR) v Georgie Stoop (GBR) 63 64
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (wc)Petra Pajalic (SLO) 62 75

(8)Kristina Barrois (GER) v (Q)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 62 63
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Justine Ozga (GER) w/o

(7)Estefania Craciun (URU) v Pauline Wong (NED) 75 76(3)
(2)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v (Q)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) 46 64 62

QF

(5)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v (Q)Simona Halep (ROU) 36 64 63
(3)Neuza Silva (POR) v Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 67(3) 63 75
(8)Kristina Barrois (GER) v Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 64 63
(2)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v (7)Estefania Craciun (URU) 61 67(6) 62

SF

(5)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v (3)Neuza Silva (POR) 64 26 64
(8)Kristina Barrois (GER) v (2)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 64 64

Final

(8)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (5)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 51 Ret.



$25k Jersey (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Robin STEPHENSON (USA) (1) BYE
Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) defeated Yuliana MOTYL (CAN) 6-1 4-6 7-6(6) 

Steffi BACHOFER (GER) BYE
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (14) BYE

Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (2) BYE
Marine SORG (FRA) defeated Justina LAWRENCE (USA) 6-4 6-0 

Eva PIGOVA (CZE) BYE
Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (12) BYE

Karla MRAZ (FRA) (3) BYE
Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) defeated Sarah JONES (GBR) 6-0 6-0 

Magdalena KUCEROVA (GER) BYE
Renee REINHARD (NED) (11) BYE

Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (4) BYE
Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) defeated Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 6-0 6-3 

Perrine FOUCHE (FRA) BYE
Courtney NAGLE (USA) (15) BYE

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (5) BYE
Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) defeated Danny ENGEL (NED) 6-2 6-1 

Susanna LINGMAN (USA) BYE
Olivia SCARFI (GBR) (16) BYE

Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (6) BYE
Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) 6-4 6-4 

Danielle BROWN (GBR) BYE
Laurene FAYOL (FRA) (13) BYE

Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (7) BYE
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Laura HORNSBY (GBR) 6-0 6-0 

Nicola SLATER (GBR) BYE
Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (10) BYE

Ana SAVIC (CRO) (8) BYE
Mona BARTHEL (GER) BYE

Alina TSEPLUKHOVA (RUS) BYE
Mailyne ANDRIEUX (FRA) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Robin STEPHENSON (USA) (1) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 6-4 6-0 
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (14) defeated Steffi BACHOFER (GER) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-3 

Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Marine SORG (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-2 
Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (12) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) 7-6(7) 7-6(8) 

Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) defeated Karla MRAZ (FRA) (3) 7-6(6) 6-4 
Renee REINHARD (NED) (11) defeated Magdalena KUCEROVA (GER) 6-4 6-2 

Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (4) defeated Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) 6-1 6-3 
Courtney NAGLE (USA) (15) defeated Perrine FOUCHE (FRA) 6-3 2-6 7-6(5) 

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (5) defeated Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) 6-3 6-4 
Susanna LINGMAN (USA) defeated Olivia SCARFI (GBR) (16) 7-6(2) 6-4 

Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (6) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) 6-3 7-5 
Laurene FAYOL (FRA) (13) defeated Danielle BROWN (GBR) 6-1 6-4 

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (7) 4-6 6-1 6-4 
Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (10) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) 6-2 6-3 

Ana SAVIC (CRO) (8) defeated Mona BARTHEL (GER) 6-2 6-3 
Mailyne ANDRIEUX (FRA) (9) defeated Alina TSEPLUKHOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 

Final Round

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (14) defeated Robin STEPHENSON (USA) (1) 6-3 7-5 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (12) 7-5 6-3 
Renee REINHARD (NED) (11) defeated Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) 6-3 6-3 
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (4) defeated Courtney NAGLE (USA) (15) 6-3 7-5 
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (5) defeated Susanna LINGMAN (USA) 3-6 6-4 7-5 
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (6) defeated Laurene FAYOL (FRA) (13) 6-4 3-6 6-0 
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (10) 6-7(1) 6-4 7-5 
Ana SAVIC (CRO) (8) defeated Mailyne ANDRIEUX (FRA) (9) 6-1 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) d. (1)Maret Ani (EST) 36 21 Ret.
Lina Stanciute (LTU) v (wc)Jade Curtis (GBR) 61 61

(Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (Q)Ana Savic (CRO) 64 64
(Q)Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. (6)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 16 61 64

(3)Elena Baltacha (GBR) v (Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) 63 60
Joanna Sakowicz (POL) v (LL)Courtney Nagle (USA) 62 62

(Q)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Ria Doernemann (GER) 61 64
(5)Violette Huck (FRA) v Laura Haberkorn (GER) 67(5) 60 63

Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (8)Sarah Borwell (GBR) 62 57 64
(Q)Renee Reinhard (NED) v (Q)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 64 62

Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v Kelly Liggan (IRL) 63 63
(4)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) v Syna Kayser (GER) 62 75

(7)Natalie Grandin (RSA) v (wc)Stephanie Cornish (GBR) 64 63
Tanja Ostertag (GER) v (Q)Jade Windley (GBR) 61 64

(wc)Katharina Brown (GBR) d. (LL)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 36 63 63
(2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) v Anna Smith (GBR) 61 64

2nd Round

Lina Stanciute (LTU) v (wc)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 64 62
(Q)Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 26 64 62

(3)Elena Baltacha (GBR) v Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 36 64 76(7)
(5)Violette Huck (FRA) v (Q)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 64 26 63

Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (Q)Renee Reinhard (NED) 75 60
Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v (4)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 62 63

Tanja Ostertag (GER) v (7)Natalie Grandin (RSA) 63 63
(2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) v (wc)Katharina Brown (GBR) 62 62

QF

Lina Stanciute (LTU) v (Q)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 61 63
(3)Elena Baltacha (GBR) v (5)Violette Huck (FRA) 75 62
Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 75 63
Tanja Ostertag (GER) v (2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 63 64

SF

(3)Elena Baltacha (GBR) v Lina Stanciute (LTU) 62 62
Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Tanja Ostertag (GER) 64 60

Final

(3)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 61 63



$25k Tessenderlo (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) v BYE
Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS) v Sina Bader (BEL) 63 60

(wc)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) v (wc)Evelyne Dom (BEL) 75 62
(12)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v BYE

(2)Vanessa Henke (GER) v BYE
Marlot Meddens (NED) v Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 62 63

Danielle Harmsen (NED) v Lyutfya Velieva (BUL) 60 64
(15)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) v BYE

(3)Romana Janshen (NED) v BYE
Katarina Marackova (SVK) v (wc)Jessica Hermans (BEL) 64 62

Diana Brunel (FRA) v Patricia Von Worcum (NED) 61 75
(11)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v BYE

(4)Ling Zhang (HKG) v BYE
Ineke Mergaert (BEL) v Majoly De Wilde (BEL) 62 60

Huliya Velieva (BUL) d. Eleonor Picot (FRA) 63 63
(14)Natalie Piquion (FRA) v BYE

(5)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v BYE
(wc)Joke De Kok (BEL) d. Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 36 75 75

Martina Balogova (SVK) v Cindy De Leeuw (BEL) 61 62
(10)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v BYE

(6)Darija Jurak (CRO) v BYE 
Leonie Mekel (NED) v Desiree Bastianon (BEL) 60 61

Nicky Van Dyck (BEL) d. Marianne Van Oppen (BEL) 62 46 62
(16)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) v BYE

(7)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) v BYE
Salome Llaguno (ARG) v Melanie Oosterhof (GER) 62 36 62

(wc)Marine Verbeken (BEL) v (wc)Kirsten Willems (BEL) 26 63 62
(13)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) v BYE

(8)Radana Holusova (CZE) v BYE
Daphne Staelens (BEL) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 75 75

Tara Wigan (GBR) v Michaela Boev (BEL) 76(7) 62
(9)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) v Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS) 61 62
(12)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v (wc)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 64 64

Marlot Meddens (NED) v (2)Vanessa Henke (GER) 62 63
Danielle Harmsen (NED) v (15)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 63 63

(3)Romana Janshen (NED) v Katarina Marackova (SVK) 61 60
Diana Brunel (FRA) v (11)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 62 62

(4)Ling Zhang (HKG) v Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 62 61
(14)Natalie Piquion (FRA) v Huliya Velieva (BUL) 61 61

(5)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v (wc)Joke De Kok (BEL) 61 76(2)
Martina Balogova (SVK) v (10)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 57 61 63

Leonie Mekel (NED) v (6)Darija Jurak (CRO) 61 61
(16)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) v Nicky Van Dyck (BEL) 61 75

(7)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) v Salome Llaguno (ARG) 46 76(4) 62
(13)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) v (wc)Marine Verbeken (BEL) 62 75

(8)Radana Holusova (CZE) v Daphne Staelens (BEL) 63 75
(9)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v Tara Wigan (GBR) 76(2) 26 63

Final Round

(1)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) v (12)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 61 63
Marlot Meddens (NED) v Danielle Harmsen (NED) 64 64
Diana Brunel (FRA) v (3)Romana Janshen (NED) 57 61 75
(4)Ling Zhang (HKG) v (14)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 63 46 76(3)
Martina Balogova (SVK) v (5)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 75 62
Leonie Mekel (NED) v (16)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) 75 60
(13)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) v (7)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) 76(5) 10 Ret.
(8)Radana Holusova (CZE) v (9)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 63 61

Main Draw

First Round

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (1)Selima Sfar (TUN) 61 61
Anne Schaefer (GER) v (Q)Radana Holusova (CZE) 64 61

(wc)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) v (Q)Ling Zhang (HKG) 76(4) 63
(6)Virginie Pichet (FRA) v Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 64 61

(wc)Debbrich Feys (BEL) d. (4)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 62 62
Olga Brozda (POL) v (Q)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 26 75 42 Ret.

(Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) d. (wc)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 64 62
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) d. (7)Christina Wheeler (AUS) 60 63

(5)Caroline Maes (BEL) v Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 76(3) 26 62
(Q)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) d. (wc)Goele Lemmens (BEL) 62 61

Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v (Q)Marlot Meddens (NED) 63 46 63
(3)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 63 63

Anna Floris (ITA) d. (8)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 64 64
(Q)Diana Brunel (FRA) v (LL)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 64 61

(Q)Martina Balogova (SVK) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 63 75
Magda Mihalache (ROU) d. (2)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 61 26 64

2nd Round

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 62 61
(wc)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) v (6)Virginie Pichet (FRA) 63 64

Olga Brozda (POL) v (wc)Debbrich Feys (BEL) 63 64
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) d. (Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) 60 75

(5)Caroline Maes (BEL) v (Q)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 61 61
(3)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 64 61

Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Diana Brunel (FRA) 75 36 64
(Q)Martina Balogova (SVK) d. Magda Mihalache (ROU) 36 75 60

QF

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (wc)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 26 64 62
Olga Brozda (POL) v Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 67(6) 64 62
(5)Caroline Maes (BEL) v (3)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 67(5) 63 63
Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Martina Balogova (SVK) 26 64 63

SF

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Olga Brozda (POL) 57 76(4) 62
(5)Caroline Maes (BEL) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 26 63 76(3)

Final

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (5)Caroline Maes (BEL) 75 61



$25k Moscow (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) 63 60
(13)Yana Buchina (RUS) v (wc)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) 61 61

(2)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) v Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 63 62
(12)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) v Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 46 60 62

(wc)Polina Rodionova (RUS) d. (3)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 64 61
(wc)Katerina Popova (RUS) d. (14)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) 61 62

(4)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR) 62 61
(16)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) v Irina Chaukina (RUS) 64 64

(wc)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (5)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 75 64
(10)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) v Anna Rapoport (RUS) 62 64

(6)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v Ksenia Lopina (UKR) 63 62
(15)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) v Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) 62 62

(7)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v (wc)Daria Shilina (RUS) 61 60
(11)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) v (wc)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 64 61

(8)Maria Zharkova (RUS) v Aleksandra Skripkina (UKR) 64 62
(9)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) v Ekaterina Komarova (RUS) 62 36 61

Final Round

(13)Yana Buchina (RUS) v (1)Varvara Galanina (RUS) 63 64
(12)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) v (2)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) 64 64
(wc)Polina Rodionova (RUS) d. (wc)Katerina Popova (RUS) 62 61
(4)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v (16)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 61 61
(wc)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (10)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 63 36 76(4)
(6)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v (15)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) 64 62
(7)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v (11)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 64 61
(9)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) v (8)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 76(4) 26 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 40 Ret.
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v (Q)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 61 41 Ret.

Maya Gaverova (RUS) v (Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 64 63
(7)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v Irina Buryachok (UKR) 36 76(6) 62

Tatjana Priachin (GER) d. (4)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 63 57 62
Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 62 63

Julia Efremova (RUS) v (Q)Yana Buchina (RUS) 63 60
(6)Galyna Kosyk (UKR) v Marina Shamayko (RUS) 75 75

(5)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 63 62
(Q)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v (Q)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 26 64 61

Maria Mokh (RUS) v (Q)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 63 16 62
(3)Nicole Thyssen (NED) v (wc)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 62 64

(8)Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) v (wc)Anastasia Burmistrova (RUS) 61 60
(Q)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) v (wc)Yana Zavialova (RUS) 60 61

Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v (wc)Irina Kotkina (RUS) 57 75 63
(2)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v (Q)Polina Rodionova (RUS) 61 61

2nd Round

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v (1)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 61 64
(7)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v Maya Gaverova (RUS) 62 Ret.

Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Tatjana Priachin (GER) 60 64
Julia Efremova (RUS) v (6)Galyna Kosyk (UKR) 64 61

(Q)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v (5)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 46 75 62
Maria Mokh (RUS) v (3)Nicole Thyssen (NED) 62 62

(8)Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) v (Q)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 64 64
(2)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 62 60

QF

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v (7)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 62 63
Julia Efremova (RUS) v Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 62 46 62
(Q)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v Maria Mokh (RUS) 64 62
(2)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v (8)Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) 66 Ret.

SF

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v Julia Efremova (RUS) 46 61 61
(2)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v (Q)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 76(0) 63

Final

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (2)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 60 62



$25k Hammond (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v (wc)Isadora Bickham (USA) 60 62
(13)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. Salome Devidze (GEO) 61 61

(2)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v (wc)Phoebe Di Leo (USA) 62 60
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) (14)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 36 76(1) 64

Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (3)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 62 61
(11)Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. Nicole Leimbach (USA) 62 61

(wc)Chelsey Gullickson (USA) d. (4)Elena Bovina (RUS) 62 63
(10)Ana Veselinovic (SRB) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 57 63 61

Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (5)Agustina Lepore (ARG) 16 76(4) 61
(9)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. (wc)Hannah Durham (USA) 62 61

(6)Maria Abramovic (CRO) v Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) 62 63
(16)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (wc)Julia Boserup (USA) 64 52 Ret.

Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (7)Erika Sema (JPN) 62 61
(12)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 62 67(4) 64

(8)Alexandra Mueller (USA) v (wc)Victoria J. Stephens (USA) 60 60
Ashley Weinhold (USA) v (15)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 61 63

Final Round

(1)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v (13)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 60 62
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v (2)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 63 63
Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (11)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 62 63
(wc)Chelsey Gullickson (USA) d. (10)Ana Veselinovic (SRB) 46 64 63
(9)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. Jamie Hampton (USA) 64 63
(6)Maria Abramovic (CRO) v (16)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 62 67(6) 63
Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (12)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 63 61
Ashley Weinhold (USA) v (8)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 63 67(6) 61

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 75 61
(wc)Stacey Tan (USA) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 76(2) 26 63

(Q)Chelsey Gullikson (USA) v (LL)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 60 61
(7)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 64 63

(3)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) 64 61
(Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) v (Q)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 67(6) 62 61

(wc)Alexa Glatch (USA) v (wc)Kristy Frilling (USA) 64 16 63
(5)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) v Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 64 67(5) 64

(6)Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) v (Q)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 60 26 61
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v Lauren Albanese (USA) 26 62 63

(LL)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 63 64
(Q)Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (4)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 16 63 75

(8)Angela Haynes (USA) v (wc)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 61 61
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) v Yurika Sema (JPN) 62 26 61

Madison Brengle (USA) v (Q)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 61 62
(Q)Soledad Esperon (ARG) d. (2)Abigail Spears (USA) 64 62

2nd Round

(Q)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (wc)Stacey Tan (USA) 46 63 76(4)
(Q)Chelsey Gullikson (USA) v (7)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 64 36 75

(Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) v (3)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 67(4) 64 63
(5)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) v (wc)Alexa Glatch (USA) 46 62 64

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v (6)Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) 61 61
(Q)Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (LL)Jamie Hampton (USA) 63 62

(8)Angela Haynes (USA) v Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 64 Ret.
(Q)Soledad Esperon (ARG) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 64 67(4) 63

QF

(Q)Chelsey Gullikson (USA) v (Q)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 62 63
(5)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) v (Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) 67(6) 62 76(5)
(Q)Carly Gullickson (USA) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 57 61 76(5)
(8)Angela Haynes (USA) v (Q)Soledad Esperon (ARG) 76(4) 63

SF

(5)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) v (Q)Chelsey Gullikson (USA) 62 60
(Q)Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (8)Angela Haynes (USA) 63 67(5) 76(6)

Final

(Q)Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (5)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 64 46 64



$10k Athens-Goudi (GRE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Monika Kochanova (SVK) v BYE
Chen Astrugo (ISR) v Priscilla Heise (FRA) 61 46 62

(2)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) v BYE
Daniella Covello (CAN) v (wc)Vassliki Doriza (GRE) 63 75

(3)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) v BYE
Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) d. Aleksandra Markovic (SRB) 62 61

(4)Giulia Gardani (ITA) v BYE
Maria Kouvatsos (GRE) d. Dana Hartman (USA) 64 75

(5)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) v BYE
(9)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) v Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) 63 63

(6)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) v BYE
(10)Emily Fraser (USA) v Marija Dzakovic (SRB) 61 61

(7)Lena Litvak (USA) v Oksana Pavlova (UKR) 61 63
(11)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) v Maria Christensen (DEN) 76(4) Ret.

(8)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) v Barbora Matusova (CZE) 64 62
(12)Jaklin Alawi (BUL) v Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 57 63 62

Final Round

Chen ASTRUGO (ISR) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (1) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) (2) defeated Daniela COVELLO (CAN) 6-2 6-0 
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (3) defeated Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) 6-3 6-3 
Giulia GARDANI (ITA) (4) defeated Maria KOUVATSOS (GBR) 6-3 7-6(4) 
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (5) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (9) 6-3 6-1 
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (6) defeated Emily FRASER (USA) (10) 6-3 2-6 6-3 
Lena LITVAK (USA) (7) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (11) 6-1 6-4 
Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) (12) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (8) 6-3 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Frederica Piedade (POR) v (wc)Kalliopi Katsoupi (GRE) 60 61
(Q)Lena Litvak (USA) v (wc)Olga Sarli (GRE) 61 61

Klaudia Boczova (SVK) v Martina Caciotti (ITA) 61 62
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. (7)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 64 16 63

(3)Katie Ruckert (USA) v (Q)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 61 62
(SE)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) v Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) 75 63

Alice Moroni (ITA) v (SE)Jana Jandova (CZE) 75 62
(5)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) v (Q)Jaklin Alawi (BUL) 64 64

(6)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) v Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 63 75
(wc)Irini Georgatou (GRE) d. (Q)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) 63 63

Raffaella Bindi (ITA) v (Q)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) 36 63 64
(Q)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. (4)Catarina Ferreira (POR) 62 61

(8)Mika Urbancic (SLO) v (Q)Giulia Gardani (ITA) 61 46 62
(Q)Chen Astrugo (ISR) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 64 63

(wc)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 60 61
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (2)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 75 75

2nd Round

(Q)Lena Litvak (USA) v (1)Frederica Piedade (POR) 63 64
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 76(1) 57 64

(SE)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) v (3)Katie Ruckert (USA) 64 64
Alice Moroni (ITA) v (5)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 64 67(1) 62

(wc)Irini Georgatou (GRE) d. (6)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 62 57 63
Raffaella Bindi (ITA) v (Q)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 61 64

(8)Mika Urbancic (SLO) v (Q)Chen Astrugo (ISR) 62 75
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 61 64

QF

(Q)Lena Litvak (USA) v Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 61 61
Alice Moroni (ITA) d. (SE)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 75 46 62
(wc)Irini Georgatou (GRE) d. Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 64 60
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (8)Mika Urbancic (SLO) 64 76(3)

SF

Alice Moroni (ITA) d. (Q)Lena Litvak (USA) 62 63
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Irini Georgatou (GRE) 76(3) 60

Final

Alice Moroni (ITA) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 64



$10k Cairo (EGY)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Laura BSOUL (GER) (1) defeated Farah BARACAT (EGY) 6-4 6-1 
Aliaa FAKHRY (EGY) defeated Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-5 

Irena MYKYTYN (UKR) defeated Anastasia NEBOJANKO (GBR) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2 
Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-1 1-0 Retired

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (2) defeated Tina PIEGER (GER) 6-3 6-0 
Anna MORGINA (RUS) defeated Marina KOZACHENKO (UKR) 4-6 6-3 6-3 

Giannina MINIERI (CHI) defeated Jenna LAROUSSI (USA) 6-2 6-0 
Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (14) defeated Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) 6-0 6-1 

Anna SAVITSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated Saba AZIZ (PAK) 6-1 6-0 
Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) defeated Tatsiana TETERINA (BLR) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-5 

Samantha GALINIER (FRA) defeated Kamila RAFKAT (KAZ) 3-6 6-1 6-3 
Yuliya HNATEYKO (UKR) (13) defeated Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-4 

Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) (4) defeated Alia NOUR (EGY) 6-0 6-2 
Giorgia POZZAN (ITA) defeated Zhanna PANFILKINA (RUS) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 

Olga IPPOLITOVA (KAZ) defeated Ana JIKIA (GEO) 3-6 6-1 7-5 
Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) (15) defeated Huan LI (CHN) 6-0 3-6 6-2 

Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (5) 7-6(1) 6-4 
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) defeated Yana SHULAEVA (UKR) 6-3 7-6(4) 

Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) defeated Ine NOWE (BEL) 4-6 6-2 6-2 
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (9) defeated Olivia HOWLETT (GBR) 2-6 6-1 6-3 

Liuodmila NIKOIAN (ARM) (6) defeated Brina SPEGEL (SLO) 6-0 3-1 Retired
Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) defeated Reem ALLAM (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Bouwiena BOER (NED) defeated Andrea PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0 
Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) (11) defeated Daria BYKODAROVA (RUS) 3-6 6-0 6-1 

Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) defeated Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) (7) 6-2 6-2 
Xi LU (CHN) defeated Yvett IMRE (HUN) 6-2 6-2 

Rana RAMEZ (EGY) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 7-5 6-3 
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) (12) 6-4 6-2 

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (8) defeated Maiya MARALBAYEVA (KAZ) 2-6 6-0 7-6(7) 
Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) defeated Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) 7-5 6-0 

Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 6-0 3-6 6-2 
Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) (10) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-2 6-2 

2nd Round

Laura BSOUL (GER) (1) defeated Aliaa FAKHRY (EGY) 6-4 6-0 
Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) defeated Irena MYKYTYN (UKR) 6-0 6-1 

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (2) defeated Anna MORGINA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (14) defeated Giannina MINIERI (CHI) 6-0 0-1 Retired

Anna SAVITSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) 6-1 6-0 
Samantha GALINIER (FRA) defeated Yuliya HNATEYKO (UKR) (13) 4-6 6-2 6-
4 

Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) (4) defeated Giorgia POZZAN (ITA) 6-1 6-4 
Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) (15) defeated Olga IPPOLITOVA (KAZ) 6-3 6-2 

Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) defeated Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-3 
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (9) defeated Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 3-6 6-3 
7-6(7) 

Liuodmila NIKOIAN (ARM) (6) defeated Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) 6-4 6-4 
Bouwiena BOER (NED) defeated Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) (11) 4-6 6-1 7-5 

Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) defeated Xi LU (CHN) 5-7 6-3 6-4 
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Rana RAMEZ (EGY) 6-2 3-0 Retired

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (8) defeated Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) 6-2 6-3 
Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) (10) 7-5 6-0

Final Round

Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) defeated Laura BSOUL (GER) (1) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (2) defeated Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (14) 6-0 6-2 
Anna SAVITSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated Samantha GALINIER (FRA) 6-3 6-1 
Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) (4) defeated Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) (15) 6-1 6-2 
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (9) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 6-0 1-6 6-2 
Liuodmila NIKOIAN (ARM) (6) defeated Bouwiena BOER (NED) 6-2 6-2 
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) 7-5 6-0 
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (8) defeated Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) 6-3 6-3 
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) defeated Anna SAVITSKAYA (RUS) 6-3 7-6(3) 

Elena CHALOVA (RUS) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) defeated Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) (7) 6-3 6-0 

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (4) 5-7 7-6(7) 6-3 
Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Nadege VERGOS (FRA) 3-6 6-2 6-1 

Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) defeated Liuodmila NIKOIAN (ARM) 4-6 6-2 6-2 
Simona DOBRA (CZE) (6) defeated Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) 6-1 6-1 

Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (5) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) 3-6 6-3 6-3 
Galina FOKINA (RUS) defeated Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2 

Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) defeated Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-2 
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (3) defeated Palma KIRALY (HUN) 6-2 6-1 

Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (8) defeated Nihal TAREK-SALEH (EGY) 6-3 6-3 
Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 6-1 6-1 

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) 7-6(0) 4-6 6-1 
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (2) 6-3 6-4 

2nd Round

Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) defeated Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (1) 6-3 6-2 
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) defeated Elena CHALOVA (RUS) 5-2 Retired

Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) 6-3 6-3 
Simona DOBRA (CZE) (6) defeated Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-2 

Galina FOKINA (RUS) defeated Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (5) 6-1 6-3 
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (3) defeated Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) 6-3 6-4 

Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (8) defeated Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) 6-3 6-1 
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) 6-2 6-0 

QF

Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) defeated Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) 6-2 4-6 6-3 
Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) (6) 6-2 6-4 
Galina FOKINA (RUS) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (3) 6-3 6-2 
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (8) 6-1 6-1 

SF

Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) 6-4 6-1 
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Galina FOKINA (RUS) 6-4 6-2 

Final

Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) 6-1 6-3

Last edited by tobi : Mar 30th, 2008 at 10:48 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Apr 5th, 2008, 04:40 PM   #57
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 31

Code:
$75k Torhout (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Virginie Pichet (FRA) v Volha Duko (BLR) 76(4) 62
Klaudia Jans (POL) d. Natalie Grandin (RSA) 75 61

Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) v (wc)Daphne Staelens (BEL) 61 60
(wc)Ineke Mergaert (BEL) d. (6)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 61 62

(2)Johanna Larsson (SWE) v Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 75 62
Vanessa Henke (GER) v Xinyun Han (CHN) 64 67(4) 63

Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 62 60
(8)Nicole Thyssen (NED) v (wc)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 62 63

(3)Roberta Vinci (ITA) v Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 61 63
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) v Tara Wigan (GBR) 61 60

Anna Smith (GBR) v Alicja Rosolska (POL) 63 60
(7)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v (wc)Aude Vermoezen (BEL) 60 62

Ipek Senoglu (TUR) d. (4)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 16 76(7) 75
Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) v Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 75 64

(wc)Goele Lemmens (BEL) d. Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 63 21 Ret.
(5)Magda Mihalache (ROU) v (wc)Nicky Van Dyck (BEL) 61 61

2nd Round

(1)Virginie Pichet (FRA) v Klaudia Jans (POL) 46 63 61
(wc)Ineke Mergaert (BEL) d. Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 75 16 76(1)

(2)Johanna Larsson (SWE) v Vanessa Henke (GER) 75 76(4)
(8)Nicole Thyssen (NED) v Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 62 64

(3)Roberta Vinci (ITA) v Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 75 76(3)
Anna Smith (GBR) v (7)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 64 63

Ipek Senoglu (TUR) d. Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) 63 63
(5)Magda Mihalache (ROU) v (wc)Goele Lemmens (BEL) 60 63

Final Round

(1)Virginie Pichet (FRA) v (wc)Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 62 63
(2)Johanna Larsson (SWE) v (8)Nicole Thyssen (NED) 64 46 62
(3)Roberta Vinci (ITA) v Anna Smith (GBR) 61 36 63
(5)Magda Mihalache (ROU) v Ipek Senoglu (TUR) 75 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) v Severine Bremond (FRA) 75 76(4)
(LL)Nicole Thyssen (NED) d. Urszula Radwanska (POL) 57 64 64

Eva Hrdinova (CZE) v (Q)Magda Mihalache (ROU) 62 75
(wc)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (5)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 67(1) 61 64

(3)Monica Niculescu (ROU) v Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 62 63
Nika Ozegovic (CRO) v (Q)Johanna Larsson (SWE) 67(6) 64 62

(wc)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (SR)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 64 61
Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (6)Petra Kvitova (CZE) 63 46 64

(9)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v (wc)Debbrich Feys (BEL) 63 61
(Q)Virginie Pichet (FRA) v (LL)Anna Smith (GBR) 63 62

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Caroline Maes (BEL) 64 61
(4)Iveta Benesova (CZE) v (Q)Roberta Vinci (ITA) 26 64 62

(8)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v Julie Coin (FRA) 62 60
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Selima Sfar (TUN) 64 36 76(6)

Neuza Silva (POR) d. Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 76(3) 64
(2)Sandra Kloesel (GER) v (wc)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 75 62

2nd Round

(LL)Nicole Thyssen (NED) d. (1)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 26 63 64
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) v (wc)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 60 63

Nika Ozegovic (CRO) v (3)Monica Niculescu (ROU) 63 16 63
Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (wc)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 63 63

(9)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v (Q)Virginie Pichet (FRA) 64 63
(4)Iveta Benesova (CZE) v Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 61 64

(8)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 62 60
(2)Sandra Kloesel (GER) v Neuza Silva (POR) 62 62

QF

(LL)Nicole Thyssen (NED) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 61 62
Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 64 62
(4)Iveta Benesova (CZE) v (9)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 63 64
(2)Sandra Kloesel (GER) v (8)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 76(5) 76(5)

SF

Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (LL)Nicole Thyssen (NED) 64 63
(4)Iveta Benesova (CZE) d. (2)Sandra Kloesel (GER) 36 64 75

Final

Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (4)Iveta Benesova (CZE) 67(5) 61 64



$50k Patra (GRE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 67(6) 64 76(4)
(wc)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. (wc)Simona Syleouni (GRE) 63 61

Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) v Christina Madenoglou (GRE) 61 60
(5)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) 63 63

(2)Frederica Piedade (POR) v Eva Skourleti (GRE) 61 61
Monika Kochanova (SVK) v (wc)Sofia G.Zengou Nieviantomska (GRE) 62 60

Daniela Covello (CAN) v Brie Whitehead (USA) 62 60
Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) d. (6)Catarina Ferreira (POR) 67(9) 63 63

(3)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 63
Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Aleksandra Markovic (SRB) 61 60

Emily Fraser (USA) d. Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 64 62
(7)Aniko Kapros (HUN) v (wc)Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE) 16 60 63

(4)Katie Ruckert (USA) v (wc)Paola Cigui (ITA) 63 62
Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) d. Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 64 46 62

(wc)Eleni Kordolaimi (GRE) d. Shona Lee (NZL) 46 62 61
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (8)Diana Nakic (SLO) 61 61

2nd Round

(1)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v (wc)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 63 61
(5)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) 75 60

(2)Frederica Piedade (POR) v Monika Kochanova (SVK) 64 63
Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) d. Daniela Covello (CAN) 46 62 60

(3)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v Julia Glushko (ISR) 64 76(3)
(7)Aniko Kapros (HUN) v Emily Fraser (USA) 64 61

(4)Katie Ruckert (USA) v Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 76(4) 76(4)
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (wc)Eleni Kordolaimi (GRE) 63 61

Final Round

(5)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v (1)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 75 75
(2)Frederica Piedade (POR) v Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) 76(2) 62
(7)Aniko Kapros (HUN) v (3)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 62 64
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (4)Katie Ruckert (USA) 57 63 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Tzipi Obziler (ISR) v Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 76(8) 64
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (Q)Aniko Kapros (HUN) 61 Ret.

(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 62 61
(LL)Katie Ruckert (USA) v Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 63 76(1)

(4)Anne Keothavong (GBR) v Christina Wheeler (AUS) 61 61
(SR)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) v (wc)Anna Koumantou (GRE) 64 60

(wc)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (SR)Georgie Stoop (GBR) 63 64
(wc)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. (5)Kyra Nagy (HUN) 57 63 63

(6)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) v (Q)Frederica Piedade (POR) 60 64
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v (Q)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 63 64

Melanie South (GBR) v (wc)Irini Georgatou (GRE) 61 46 62
(3)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v Hana Sromova (CZE) 60 76(3)

(7)Angelika Bachmann (GER) v (LL)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) 61 64
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Margit Ruutel (EST) 76(4) 61

Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 76(2) 46 61
Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Tzipi Obziler (ISR) v Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 62 64
(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (LL)Katie Ruckert (USA) 76(11) 61

(4)Anne Keothavong (GBR) v (SR)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 62 64
(wc)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. (wc)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 62 60

Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v (6)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) 76(5) 63
Melanie South (GBR) d. (3)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) 64 62

Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (7)Angelika Bachmann (GER) 60 63
Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. Teliana Pereira (BRA) 62 62

QF

(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (1)Tzipi Obziler (ISR) 60 61
(4)Anne Keothavong (GBR) v (wc)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 75 76(8)
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v Melanie South (GBR) 75 61
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 64 75

SF

(4)Anne Keothavong (GBR) v (Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 63 61
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 26 62 63

Final

Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (4)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 63 75



$25k Hamburg (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Frederike Putthoff (GER) d. Santa Sushinska (LAT) 64 61
Melanie Oosterhof (GER) d. Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 64 61

2nd Round

Romy Koelzer (GER) v BYE
(15)Estelle Guisard (FRA) v Martina Erceg (SUI) 76(3) 16 63

Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v BYE
(14)Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) v Frederike Putthoff (GER) 36 61 63

(3)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) v Janine Tiszolczy (GER) 60 60
(12)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) v Nicola Geuer (GER) 61 57 64

(4)Pauline Wong (NED) v Edyta Cieplucha (POL) 76(3) 63
(13)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v Nathalie Elgales (GER) 60 64

Leonie Mekel (NED) d. (5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 64 63
(11)Renee Reinhard (NED) v Melanie Oosterhof (GER) 62 61

(6)Neda Kozic (SRB) v Eva Pigova (CZE) 64 61
(9)Radana Holusova (CZE) v Julia Landauer (GER) 62 62

(7)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v Sarina Mueller (GER) 62 63
(10)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v Nicole Buitoni (BRA) 41 Ret.

Kristina Andlovic (SWE) d. (8)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 63 64
(16)Natasha Khan (GBR) d. Carolin Kottutz (GER) 60 60

Final Round

(15)Estelle Guisard (FRA) v Romy Koelzer (GER) 60 60
(14)Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) v Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 26 62 61
(3)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) v (12)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 76(5) 63
(4)Pauline Wong (NED) v (13)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 75 64
Leonie Mekel (NED) d. (11)Renee Reinhard (NED) 75 60
(6)Neda Kozic (SRB) v (9)Radana Holusova (CZE) 64 62
(10)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (7)Laura Haberkorn (GER) 63 61
Kristina Andlovic (SWE) d. (16)Natasha Khan (GBR) 76(2) 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Julia Goerges (GER) v (wc)Mona Barthel (GER) 62 62
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v (LL)Renee Reinhard (NED) 63 64

Sarah Borwell (GBR) v (wc)Karolyn Grymel (GER) 62 64
(8)Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) v (Q)Neda Kozic (SRB) 75 61

(SE)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (3)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 62 26 75
Joanna Sakowicz (POL) d. Justina Ozga (GER) 76(4) 63

(Q)Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) v (wc)Claudia Spincke (GER) 62 62
(Q)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (5)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 67(7) 64 63

(7)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) 64 10 Ret.
(Q)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) v (Q)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 62 62

(Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) v (Q)Pauline Wong (NED) 26 76(6) 64
(4)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 26 62 62

(6)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v (SE)Olga Brozda (POL) 60 63
(Q)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) d. (JE)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 76(3) 62

Kristina Barrois (GER) v (wc)Katharina Brown (GBR) 64 62
(2)Youlia Fedossova (FRA) v Kelly Liggan (IRL) 61 62

2nd Round

(1)Julia Goerges (GER) v Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 61 63
(8)Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) v Sarah Borwell (GBR) 36 64 61

(SE)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 62 76(3)
(Q)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (Q)Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) 61 63

(7)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v (Q)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) 75 40 Ret.
(4)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v (Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) 60 16 62

(6)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v (Q)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) 62 60
Kristina Barrois (GER) v (2)Youlia Fedossova (FRA) 36 64 61

QF

(1)Julia Goerges (GER) v (8)Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 64 16 63
(SE)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (Q)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 75 64
(7)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v (4)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 64 64
Kristina Barrois (GER) v (6)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 36 63 64

SF

(SE)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (1)Julia Goerges (GER) 64 42 Ret.
Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (7)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 36 63 62

Final

Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (SE)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 62 Ret.



$25k Civitavecchia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Eloisa Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v BYE
(16)Yi Chen (TPE) v Alexia Virgili (ITA) 64 57 63

(2)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) v Elora Dabija (ROU) 64 63
(13)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 61 60

(3)Anne Schaefer (GER) v Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) 61 62
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. (11)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 62 63

(4)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v Paulina Jorquera (CHI) 61 62
Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (14)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 63 61
 
(5)Polona Hercog (SLO) v Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 60 61
(10)Romana Janshen (NED) v Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 62 63

(6)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 57 62 62
(15)Natasa Zoric (SRB) v Gabriela Roux (CHI) 62 62

(7)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Ekaterina Strogonova (RUS) 60 61
(12)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) v Valeria Casillo (ITA) 75 61

(8)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v Sandy Marti (SUI) 62 62
(9)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v (wc)Marianna Natali (ITA) 60 60

Final Round

(1)Eloisa Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v (16)Yi Chen (TPE) 57 62 62
(2)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) v (13)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 63 64
(3)Anne Schaefer (GER) v Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 36 75 64
(4)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v Martina Caregaro (ITA) 75 64
(5)Polona Hercog (SLO) v (10)Romana Janshen (NED) 62 75
(15)Natasa Zoric (SRB) v (6)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 64 64
(7)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (12)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 63 63
(8)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (9)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 57 62 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v (Q)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 61 62
Darya Kustova (BLR) v (wc)Julia Mayr (ITA) 26 76(4) 62

(Q)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 76(2) 75
(8)Marta Marrero (ESP) v Florencia Molinero (ARG) 62 60

(Q)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 64 64
Betina Jozami (ARG) v (Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) 61 61

(SE)Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) v (Q)Natasa Zoric (SRB) 61 75
(wc)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. (LL)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 63 75

(7)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Violette Huck (FRA) 26 75 64
(Q)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. Estefania Craciun (URU) 75 46 64

Giulia Gabba (ITA) v Dia Evtimova (BUL) 63 60
(3)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) v (Q)Eloisa Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 61 61

(5)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v (Q)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 75 60
Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v (wc)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 61 61

Martina Sucha (SVK) v (wc)Astrid Besser (ITA) 62 75
(2)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 36 63 63

2nd Round

(1)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v Darya Kustova (BLR) 63 62
(Q)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (8)Marta Marrero (ESP) 62 63

Betina Jozami (ARG) v (Q)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 61 62
(SE)Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) v (wc)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 61 60

(Q)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (7)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 75 36 63
(3)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) v Giulia Gabba (ITA) 36 63 63

(5)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 46 75 61
(2)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v Martina Sucha (SVK) 52 Ret.

QF

(Q)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (1)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 64 46 63
Betina Jozami (ARG) v (SE)Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) 64 64
(Q)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (3)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 63 62
(2)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v (5)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 62 61

SF

Betina Jozami (ARG) d. (Q)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 62 46 76(3)
(Q)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (2)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 62 64

Final

Betina Jozami (ARG) d. (Q)Polona Hercog (SLO) 62 62



$25k Pelham (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE v BYE
Anna Orlik (BLR) v Kristin Messmer (USA) 61 62

Shikha Uberoi (IND) v Dewonder Davis (USA) 60 60
Salome Devidze (GEO) d. (14)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 61 64

(2)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v BYE
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v (wc)Kara Leonard (USA) 60 60

Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) v Kelly Irving (USA) 63 62
(11)Kimberly Couts (USA) v (wc)Claire Bartlett (USA) 63 61

(3)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) v BYE
Petra Rampre (SLO) v Christin J.Thompson (USA) 62 60

Christina McHale (USA) v (wc)Taylor Lindsey (USA) 61 62
(13)Nicole Riner (SUI) v Phoebe Di Leo (USA) 60 61

(4)Elena Bovina (RUS) v BYE
Anastasia Kharchenko (UZB) v Erin Carol Stephens (USA) 62 46 63

Nina Pantic (CAN) v Petra Padalikova (CZE) 26 64 75
(12)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v Amy Dillingham (USA) 60 60

(5)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v BYE
Alison Riske (USA) v Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) 76(3) 63

Catrina Thompson (USA) d. Nicole Leimbach (USA) 16 64 63
(15)Irina Falconi (USA) v Shannon Robinson (USA) 62 61

(6)Maria Abramovic (CRO) v BYE
Chelsea Preeg (USA) v Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 61 60

Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v Jennifer Elie (USA) 36 76(6) 63
(9)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v Larikah Russell (BAH) 63 63

Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (7)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 61 63
Mary Gambale (USA) d. Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 64 61

Christian Thompson (USA) d. Melody Snelen (USA) 60 61
(16)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v Tiya Rolle (USA) 62 57 76(5)

Alexis Gordon (USA) d. (8)Erika Sema (JPN) 61 16 75
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Rachel Snelen (USA) 62 61

Brittany Augustine (USA) v Whitney Jones (USA) 62 76(5)
(10)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v Kathleen Henry (USA) 61 62

2nd Round

Anna Orlik (BLR) v BYE
Salome Devidze (GEO) d. Shikha Uberoi (IND) 64 36 64

Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v (2)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 62 46 63
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (11)Kimberley Couts (USA) 63 63

Petra Rampre (SLO) v (3)Valerie Tetrault (CAN) 67(4) 75 62
(13)Nicole Riner (SUI) d. Christina McHale (USA) 64 26 76(7)

(4)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 62 57 76(3)
(12)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Nina Pantic (CAN) 60 61

(5)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v Alsion Riske (USA) 64 62
(15)Irina Falconi (USA) d. Catrina Thompson (USA) 64 61

(6)Maria Abramovic (CRO) v Chelsea Preeg (USA) 61 63
(9)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 64 62

Mary Gambale (USA) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 60 26 61
(16)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Christian Thompson (USA) 46 63 61

Alexis Gordon (USA) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 63 57 64
Brittany Augustine (USA) v (10)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 61 76(4)

Final Round

Anna Orlik (BLR) v Salome Devidze (GEO) 62 62
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 26 61 62
Petra Rampre (SLO) v (13)Nicole Riner (SUI) 75 62
(12)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (4)Elena Bovina (RUS) 64 62
(15)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (5)Agustina Lepore (ARG) 75 62
(6)Maria Abramovic (CRO) v (9)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 64 36 64
(16)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Mary Gambale (USA) 36 63 64
Alexis Gordon (USA) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 62 36 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) v (Q)Anna Orlik (BLR) 61 63
Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) v Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 63 57 62

Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 06 76(7) 62
(5)Angela Haynes (USA) v (wc)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 36 63 62

(wc)Chelsey Gullickson (USA) d. (3)Abigail Spears (USA) 63 10 Ret.
(Q)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 64 64

Soledad Esperon (ARG) v (Q)Irina Falconi (USA) 75 64
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (6)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 63 61

(8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (wc)Jamie Hampton (USA) 64 75
(Q)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. Alexa Glatch (USA) 62 64

(Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (Q)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 62 62
Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (4)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 62 26 75

(7)Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) v Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 75 Ret.
(Q)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v (wc)Lauren Albanese (USA) 62 64

(SE)Carly Gullickson (USA) v (LL)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 46 61 40 Ret.
(2)Ahsha Rolle (USA) v (Q)Alexis Gordon (USA) 75 64

2nd Round

(1)Rossana de los Rios (PAR) d. Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) 75 46 62
(5)Angela Haynes (USA) d. Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 64 75

(wc)Chelsey Gullickson (USA) d. (q)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 65 ret.
Soledad Esperon (ARG) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 62 63

(q)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 64 16 64
Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (q)Petra Rampre (SLO) 62 64

(7)Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) d. (q)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 64 63
(SE)Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (2)Ahsha Rolle (USA) 57 60 61

QF

(1)Rossana de los Rios (PAR) d. (5)Angela Haynes (USA) 46 60 61
Soledad Esperon (ARG) d. (wc)Chelsey Gullickson (USA) 64 60
Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (q)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 75 46 61
(7)Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) d. (SE)Carly Gullickson (USA) 61 67(4) 63

SF

(1)Rossana de los Rios (PAR) d. Soledad Esperon (ARG) 64 64
(7)Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 62 61

Final

(7)Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) d. (1)Rossana de los Rios (PAR) 63 64



$10k Antalya - Belek (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (1) BYE
Leonie ATHANASIADIS (GER) Vs Johanna FORSBERG (SWE) 63 62

Ana JIKIA (GEO) BYE
Chen ASTRUGO (ISR) BYE

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) BYE
Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) Vs Ulker YUREGIR (TUR) 61 61

Michaela INCE (GBR) d. Misato FUJITA (JPN) 60 62
Amy SARGEANT (GBR) BYE

Liuodmila NIKOIAN (ARM) (2) BYE
Ioana IVAN (ROU) d. Marina LUSHCHINA (RUS) 64 62 

Anastasia SHCHILINSKAYA (RUS) BYE
Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) BYE

Simona STEFANOVA (BUL) BYE
Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) d. Nadja BARZ (GER) 64 64

Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) Vs Madona NAJARIAN (IRI) 61 61
Josefin HJERTQUIST (SWE) BYE

Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) (3) BYE
Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) Vs Inna AGAEVA (RUS) 61 64

Mona MANSOUR (SWE) BYE
Sheryl GERSHON (USA) BYE

Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) BYE
Anna LIVADARU (GER) Vs Polina KONOP (UKR) 62 75

Salome UGREKHELIDZE (GEO) Vs Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 61 75 
Anna LARKINA (UKR) BYE

Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (4) BYE
Caroline THORNTON (USA) d. Alexandra SKRIPKINA (UKR) 36 60 60

Michaela SILESOVA (SVK) BYE
Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) BYE

Maria KUZNETSOVA (RUS) BYE
Sofiko SHARANGIA (GEO) Vs Dajana AXINIE (BEL) 61 62

Liya TSANAVA (RUS) d. Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) 62 62
Leandra DORSCH (GER) BYE

Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (5) BYE
Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) d. Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 62 62

Linda AQVIST (SWE) BYE
Alexandra BARKOVA (RUS) BYE

Katalin SZEKELY (HUN) BYE
Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) d. Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) 64 26 64

Julia GOLOBORODKO (UKR) d. Dagmar DUDLAKOVA (CZE) 60 63
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) BYE

Katrin SCHMIDT (GER) (6) BYE
Efrat MISHOR (ISR) Vs Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 62 62

Anna ZAJA (GER) BYE
Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) BYE

Pamela AMON (AUT) BYE
Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) d. Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 61 60

Victoria SCHWEIZER (SUI) Vs Sofia KHOZINA (RUS) 62 60
Ekaterina LUKOMSKAYA (BLR) BYE

Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (7) BYE
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) Vs Annie GORANSSON (SWE) 63 62

Irina Cristiana TACHE (ROU) BYE
Teona TSERTSVADZE (GEO) BYE

Arina ALILUEVA (RUS) BYE
Talissa KUCERA (SUI) d. Tatiana DEMENTIEVA (RUS) 64 76(3)

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) d. Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 64 46 61
Oana Alexandra DRAGAN (ROU) BYE

Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) (8) BYE
Judit NAGY (HUN) Vs Mona HOEPPNER (GER) 76(3) 75

Jara GHADRI (GER) d. Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 61 64
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) BYE

Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) BYE
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) d. Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) 57 61 61

Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) Vs Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) 63 64
Natasha MARKS (GBR) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (1) defeated Leonie ATHANASIADIS (GER) 6-1 6-2 
Chen ASTRUGO (ISR) defeated Ana JIKIA (GEO) 6-1 7-5 

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) 7-5 6-3 
Amy SARGEANT (GBR) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 6-0 6-0 

Ioana IVAN (ROU) defeated Liuodmila NIKOIAN (ARM) (2) 7-5 6-0 
Anastasia SHCHILINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) 6-1 6-3 

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) defeated Simona STEFANOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-0 
Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) defeated Josefin HJERTQUIST (SWE) 7-5 6-2 

Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-0 6-2 
Sheryl GERSHON (USA) defeated Mona MANSOUR (SWE) 7-5 2-6 6-1 

Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated Anna LIVADARU (GER) 7-6(3) 6-4 
Anna LARKINA (UKR) defeated Salome UGREKHELIDZE (GEO) 6-2 6-2 

Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (4) defeated Caroline THORNTON (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Michaela SILESOVA (SVK) defeated Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) 5-7 6-0 6-3 

Maria KUZNETSOVA (RUS) defeated Sofiko SHARANGIA (GEO) 6-1 6-2 
Leandra DORSCH (GER) defeated Liya TSANAVA (RUS) 5-7 6-3 6-4 

Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (5) 7-6(6) 6-3 
Linda AQVIST (SWE) defeated Alexandra BARKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 

Katalin SZEKELY (HUN) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 
Julia GOLOBORODKO (UKR) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-3 6-2 

Katrin SCHMIDT (GER) (6) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 6-3 6-2 
Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) 6-3 6-3 

Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 7-5 6-1 
Ekaterina LUKOMSKAYA (BLR) defeated Victoria SCHWEIZER (SUI) 6-7(5) 6-1 
6-0 

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (7) 0-6 6-4 6-4 
Teona TSERTSVADZE (GEO) defeated Irina Cristiana TACHE (ROU) 6-1 6-0 

Talissa KUCERA (SUI) defeated Arina ALILUEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Oana Alexandra DRAGAN (ROU) 6-0 6-0 

Judit NAGY (HUN) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) (8) 6-2 6-3 
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Jara GHADRI (GER) 6-2 Retired

Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-1 6-0 
Natasha MARKS (GBR) (9) defeated Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) 6-1 6-1

3rd Round

Chen ASTRUGO (ISR) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (1) 7-5 4-6 6-0 
Amy SARGEANT (GBR) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3 

Ioana IVAN (ROU) defeated Anastasia SHCHILINSKAYA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) defeated Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) 5-7 6-4 7-5 

Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Sheryl GERSHON (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Anna LARKINA (UKR) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-3 6-3 

Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (4) defeated Michaela SILESOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3 
Maria KUZNETSOVA (RUS) defeated Leandra DORSCH (GER) 7-5 6-1 

Linda AQVIST (SWE) defeated Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) 6-1 6-0 
Julia GOLOBORODKO (UKR) defeated Katalin SZEKELY (HUN) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2 

Katrin SCHMIDT (GER) (6) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-0 
Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) defeated Ekaterina LUKOMSKAYA (BLR) 6-4 6-2 

Teona TSERTSVADZE (GEO) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-4 4-6 6-3 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Talissa KUCERA (SUI) 6-1 6-0 

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Judit NAGY (HUN) 6-1 6-2 
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) defeated Natasha MARKS (GBR) (9) 6-3 6-3

Final Round

Chen ASTRUGO (ISR) defeated Amy SARGEANT (GBR) 7-5 6-4 
Ioana IVAN (ROU) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) 6-1 6-3 
Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 6-3 5-7 6-1 
Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (4) defeated Maria KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-1 
Julia GOLOBORODKO (UKR) defeated Linda AQVIST (SWE) 3-6 6-2 6-4 
Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) defeated Katrin SCHMIDT (GER) (6) 6-0 6-1 
Teona TSERTSVADZE (GEO) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4 
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) 6-0 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v (LL)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 62 60
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (LL)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 61 67(7) 61

Magali De Lattre (POR) v (wc)Melis Sezer (TUR) 62 62
(6)Marcella Koek (NED) v (wc)Tugce Dogan (TUR) 61 62

(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (wc)Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR) 60 62
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v (Q)Ioana Ivan (ROU) 67(1) 76(4) 62

Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Ima Bohush (BLR) 63 57 62
(Q)Barbora Krtickova (CZE) d. (5)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 46 76(3) 64

(Q)Chen Astrugo (ISR) d. (8)Varvara Galanina (RUS) 62 36 64
Olivia Scarfi (GBR) v (LL)Katrin Schmidt (GER) 46 63 63

(Q)Patricia Veresova (SVK) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 64 62
(LL)Amy Sargeant (GBR) v (Q)Taja Mohorcic (SLO) 75 26 64

(7)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) v (Q)Teona Tsertsvadze (GEO) 63 46 64
(Q)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) d. Avgusta Tsybycheva (RUS) 61 64

(Q)Julia Goloborodko (UKR) d. (wc)Eylul Benli (TUR) 61 61
(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 60 60

2nd Round

Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (1)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 75 57 75
(6)Marcella Koek (NED) v Magali De Lattre (POR) 61 62

(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 75 63
(Q)Barbora Krtickova (CZE) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 63 46 64

(Q)Chen Astrugo (ISR) d. Olivia Scarfi (GBR) 63 76(4)
(Q)Patricia Veresova (SVK) d. (LL)Amy Sargeant (GBR) 61 26 62

(Q)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) d. (7)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 63 64
(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (Q)Julia Goloborodko (UKR) 63 60

QF

(6)Marcella Koek (NED) v Amanda Carreras (GBR) 16 75 76(5)
(Q)Barbora Krtickova (CZE) d. (4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 62 75
(Q)Chen Astrugo (ISR) d. (Q)Patricia Veresova (SVK) 26 64 64
(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (Q)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 61 63

SF

(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (6)Marcella Koek (NED) 63 63



$10k Obregon (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (USA) (1) defeated Yasmin ENRICH (ARG) 6-1 6-3 
Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) defeated Rebeca MOLINA (MEX) 6-0 6-1 

Paula ZABALA (COL) (2) defeated Kaysara MANDRY (USA) 6-3 6-0 
Aranza SALUT (ARG) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) (10) 6-0 6-1 

Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) (3) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 7-5 6-2 
Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) defeated Monica PEZZOTTI (COL) (11) 6-2 6-0 

Cassandra CHAN (AUS) (4) defeated Dianne Kenneth MATIAS (PHI) 7-6(3) 6-2 
Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) (12) defeated Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) 6-3 7-5 

Melisa MORALES (GUA) defeated Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) (5) 6-2 6-1 
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) (14) defeated Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) 7-6(5) 7-5 

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) defeated Nicole MONTEIRO (NED) (6) 6-1 4-6 6-1 
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (9) defeated Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) 6-2 6-1 

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (7) defeated Kim STIERLI (SUI) 6-2 6-3 
Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) (15) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-3 6-1 

Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (8) defeated Fernanda PERROTTA (ARG) 6-2 6-4 
Amanda CRADDOCK (USA) defeated Alexis PROUSIS (USA) (13) 6-2 6-4

Final Round

Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (USA) (1) defeated Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) 6-4 2-6 6-3 
Aranza SALUT (ARG) defeated Paula ZABALA (COL) (2) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(3) 
Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) (3) defeated Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) 7-5 6-4 
Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) (12) defeated Cassandra CHAN (AUS) (4) 7-6(4) 6-1 
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) (14) defeated Melisa MORALES (GUA) 6-1 6-4 
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (9) 6-0 6-3 
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (7) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) (15) 4-6 6-2 6-4 
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (8) defeated Amanda CRADDOCK (USA) 6-1 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) v (Q)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 76(5) 61
(Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 36 63 76(5)

(Q)Anna Lubinsky (USA) v (wc)Nadine Ruegg (MEX) 60 60
(8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v (wc)Nazari Urbina (MEX) 61 63

(4)Anne Yelsey (USA) v Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) 61 60
(Q)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 62 63

Carla Beltrami (ARG) v (Q)Josymar Escalona (VEN) 60 60
(5)Leanne Baker (NZL) v Angelica Chavez (MEX) 61 62

(6)Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) v Nataly Yoo (USA) 76(3) 61
Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) v (wc)Paulina Hinojosa (MEX) 62 60

Tatiana Bua (ARG) v Indire Akiki (CRO) 63 63
Allie Will (USA) d. (3)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 64 46 63

(Q)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (7)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) 64 62
(Q)Franziska Klotz (AUT) v (Q)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (USA) 62 60

Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) 57 62 64
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) 64 46 61

2nd Round

(Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (1)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 62 62
(8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v (Q)Anna Lubinsky (USA) 64 64

(4)Anne Yelsey (USA) v (Q)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 63 60
Carla Beltrami (ARG) v (5)Leanne Baker (NZL) 46 61 75

(6)Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) v Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) 63 75
Tatiana Bua (ARG) v Allie Will (USA) 64 62

(Q)Franziska Klotz (AUT) v (Q)Aranza Salut (ARG) 36 75 75
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v (2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 64 76(4)

QF

(Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 75 61
(4)Anne Yelsey (USA) v Carla Beltrami (ARG) 64 16 64
(6)Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) v Tatiana Bua (ARG) 62 57 62
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v (Q)Franziska Klotz (AUT) 64 64

SF

(4)Anne Yelsey (USA) v (Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 60 Ret.
(6)Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) v Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 64 67(2) 61

Final

(6)Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) d. (4)Anne Yelsey (USA) 62 67(3) 62

Last edited by tobi : Apr 7th, 2008 at 11:07 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Apr 12th, 2008, 10:06 PM   #58
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Apr 07

Code:
$75k Monzon (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Margit Ruutel (EST) v Teliana Pereira (BRA) 64 57 61
Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v (wc)Carmen Borau-Ramos (ESP) 62 61

Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) v (wc)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 75 63
(6)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Kelly Liggan (IRL) 64 36 62

(2)Melanie South (GBR) v Robin Stephenson (USA) 63 46 75
Sarah Borwell (GBR) v (wc)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 61 64

Jelena Pandzic (CRO) v (wc)Maite Gabarrus Alonso (ESP) 61 61
(8)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) 26 63 64

Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (3)Julie Coin (FRA) 63 62
Vanessa Henke (GER) v Sophie Lefevre (FRA) 76(3) 76(3)

Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v (wc)Marta Gaullart Lain (ESP) 61 60
(7)Neuza Silva (POR) v Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 61 61

Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. (4)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 36 76(5) 64
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (wc)Teresa Pladevall-Oroz (ESP) 61 62

Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 61 76(4)
(5)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) 62 36 64

2nd Round

(1)Margit Ruutel (EST) v Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 62 62
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) v (6)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 76(3) 75

(2)Melanie South (GBR) v Sarah Borwell (GBR) 76(6) 75
Jelena Pandzic (CRO) v (8)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 61 60

Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Vanessa Henke (GER) 76(5) 75
(7)Neuza Silva (POR) v Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 62 16 75

Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 64 06 64
(5)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 62 75

Final Round

(1)Margit Ruutel (EST) v Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 64 64
Jelena Pandzic (CRO) v (2)Melanie South (GBR) 61 60
(7)Neuza Silva (POR) v Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 62 63
(5)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 60 62

Main Draw

First Round

Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. (1)Lilia Osterloh (USA) 60 76(4)
Anne Keothavong (GBR) v (LL)Melanie South (GBR) 62 36 62

(Q)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 61 64
(5)Sandra Kloesel (GER) v (wc)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 62 76(4)

(Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (4)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 62 61
Severine Bremond (FRA) v Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) 64 62

(wc)Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 61 63
Emmanuele Gagliardi (SUI) d. (6)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 61 62

(7)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v Youlia Fedossova (FRA) 62 63
(Q)Neuza Silva (POR) d. Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) 64 61

Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v (LL)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 62 75
Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (3)Tzipi Obziler (ISR) 75 61

(8)Maret Ani (EST) v Renata Voracova (CZE) 62 06 63
(Q)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. (wc)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 16 64 64

Petra Kvitova (CZE) v Angelika Bachmann (GER) 62 61
(2)Marina Erakovic (NZL) v (wc)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 62 64

2nd Round

Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v Anne Keothavong (GBR) 26 63 62
(Q)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (5)Sandra Kloesel (GER) 62 31 Ret.

Severine Bremond (FRA) v (Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 64 64
Emmanuele Gagliardi (SUI) d. (wc)Roberta Vinci (ITA) 61 26 62

(Q)Neuza Silva (POR) d. (7)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 36 63 63
Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 62 64

(8)Maret Ani (EST) v (Q)Margit Ruutel (EST) 36 75 76(1)
Petra Kvitova (CZE) v (2)Marina Erakovic (NZL) 63 76(6)

QF

Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v (Q)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 61 75
Severine Bremond (FRA) v Emmanuele Gagliardi (SUI) 16 64 76(3)
Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (Q)Neuza Silva (POR) 60 62
Petra Kvitova (CZE) v (8)Maret Ani (EST) 64 60

SF

Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. Severine Bremond (FRA) 62 76(2)
Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 62 63

Final

Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 26 64 75



$25k Biarritz (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP) d. (Alt)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 64 60
(9)Petra Martic (CRO) v (wc)Chloe Babet (FRA) 64 63

(Alt)Laura Thorpe (FRA) v Nathalie Piquion (FRA) 62 61
(16)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Camila Giorgi (ITA) 62 60

Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (3)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 64 63
Matilde Munoz Gonzalves (ESP) d. (13)Shengnan Sun (CHN) 75 62

(4)Natalie Grandin (RSA) v (wc)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 63 60
(12)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v (wc)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 46 63 61

Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) d. (5)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 62 67(4) 60
(10)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v Chunmei Ji (CHN) 63 30 Ret.

(6)Eloisa Compostizo De Andres (ESP) v (wc)Celine Vaure (FRA) 61 62
Marcia Salome Llaguno (ARG) d. (11)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 64 36 62

(7)Anne Schaefer (GER) v Irene Rehberger Bescos (ESP) 46 75 64
(14)Romana Janshen (NED) v (wc)Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) 60 61

(8)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v Laurene Fayol (FRA) 67(1) 61 76(1)
(15)Arantxa Rus (NED) v (wc)Laetitia Prat (FRA) 64 61

Final Round

Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP) d. (9)Petra Martic (CRO) 64 63
(16)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (Alt)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 62 60
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Matilde Munoz Gonzalves (ESP) 64 60
(4)Natalie Grandin (RSA) v (12)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 62 61
(10)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 64 62
(6)Eloisa Compostizo De Andres (ESP) v Marcia Salome Llaguno (ARG) 63 46 63
(7)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (14)Romana Janshen (NED) 62 64
(15)Arantxa Rus (NED) v (8)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 61 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Martina Muller (GER) v (wc)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) 75 64
(Q)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) 62 63

Anna Floris (ITA) v (wc)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 61 06 76(3)
(7)Selima Sfar (TUN) v Christina Wheeler (AUS) 63 60

(4)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v (Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 64 63
(Q)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 63 63

Virginie Pichet (FRA) v (wc)Karla Mraz (FRA) 76(5) 67(3) 63
(Q)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (6)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 75 61

(5)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 64 67(4) 62
Betina Jozami (ARG) v Caroline Maes (BEL) 60 64

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v (wc)Alice Tisset (FRA) 61 62
(3)Stephanie Cohen Aloro (FRA) v (Q)Eloisa Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 64 76(5)

(8)Kathrin Woerle (GER) v Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 76(5) 61
Violette Huck (FRA) v (Q)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 36 61 62

(Q)Natalie Grandin (RSA) d. Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) 61 62
(2)Emilie Loit (FRA) v Alberta Brianti (ITA) 62 63

2nd Round

(1)Martina Muller (GER) v (Q)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 64 63
(7)Selima Sfar (TUN) v Anna Floris (ITA) 57 62 64

(Q)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (4)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 64 61
Virginie Pichet (FRA) v (Q)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 64 63

(5)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v Betina Jozami (ARG) 61 62
(3)Stephanie Cohen Aloro (FRA) v Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 60 61

(8)Kathrin Woerle (GER) v Violette Huck (FRA) 63 64
(2)Emilie Loit (FRA) v (Q)Natalie Grandin (RSA) 64 61

QF

(7)Selima Sfar (TUN) v (1)Martina Muller (GER) 64 62
(Q)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Virginie Pichet (FRA) 61 64
(3)Stephanie Cohen Aloro (FRA) v (5)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 62 61
(8)Kathrin Woerle (GER) v (2)Emilie Loit (FRA) 16 76(5) 76(5)

SF

(7)Selima Sfar (TUN) d. (Q)Arantxa Rus (NED) 63 62
(8)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (3)Stephanie Cohen Aloro (FRA) 63 60

Final

(8)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (7)Selima Sfar (TUN) 61 63



$25k Jackson (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Carmen Klaschka (GER) v BYE
Petra Padalikova (CZE) v Amy Dillingham (USA) 60 61

Therina Steenkamp (RSA) v BYE
(10)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v BYE

(2)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v BYE
Shikha Uberoi (USA) v Marilyn Baker (USA) 60 60

Kara Leonard (USA) v BYE
(9)Mary Gambale (USA) v BYE

(3)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v BYE
Chelsea Preeg (USA) v Kristi Boxx (USA) 60 75

(wc)Charity Johns (USA) v BYE
(11)Salome Devidze (GEO) v BYE

(4)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v BYE
Kristin Messmer (USA) v Shareen-Rena Lai (MAS) 76(0) 64

Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Rachel Snelen (USA) 61 60
(15)Alexis Gordon (USA) v BYE

(5)Nicole Riner (SUI) v BYE
Mami Inoue (USA) v Whitney Jones (USA) 61 76(3)

Marlene Ryan (USA) v BYE
(14)Brittany Augustine (USA) v BYE

(6)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) v BYE
Phoebe Di Leo (USA) d. Kimberly Keethler (USA) 61 63

Christian Thompson (USA) v Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 60 60
(16)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) v BYE

(7)Jennifer Elie (USA) v BYE
Barbora Hodinarova (CZE) d. Barbara Kvelstein (EST) 63 63

Kelly Irving (USA) v Adriana Moedano (MEX) 60 60
(13)Nicole Leimbach (USA) v BYE

(8)Sabine Klaschka (GER) v BYE
Tiya Rolle (USA) d. Kir Kemp (USA) 61 63

Catrina Thompson (USA) v Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 36 64 75
(12)Jamie Hampton (USA) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. Petra Padalikova (CZE) 61 64
(10)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. Therina Steenkamp (RSA) 64 62

Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. (2)Agustina Lepore (ARG) 63 63
(9)Mary Gambale (USA) d. Kara Leonard (USA) 60 60

(3)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. Chelsea Preeg (USA) 62 57 76(5)
(11)Salome Devidze (GEO) d. (wc)Charity Johns (USA) 60 60

(4)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. Kristin Messmer (USA) 61 60
(15)Alexis Gordon (USA) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 62 75

(5)Nicole Riner (SUI) d. Mami Inoue (USA) 61 60
(14)Brittany Augustine (USA) d. Marlene Ryan (USA) 60 61

(6)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) d. Phoebe Di Leo (USA) 64 61
Christian Thompson (USA) d. (16)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 46 61 75

Barbora Hodinarova (CZE) d. (7)Jennifer Elie (USA) 63 63
(13)Nicole Leimbach (USA) d. Kelly Irving (USA) 61 61

(8)Sabine Klaschka (GER) d. Tiya Rolle (USA) 60 62
(12)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Catrina Thompson (USA) 61 62

Final Round

(1)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. (10)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 64 61
Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. (9)Mary Gambale (USA) 61 63
(11)Salome Devidze (GEO) d. (3)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 46 64 64
(15)Alexis Gordon (USA) d. (4)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 61 61
(5)Nicole Riner (SUI) d. (14)Brittany Augustine (USA) 26 60 62
Christian Thompson (USA) d. (6)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 63 63
(13)Nicole Leimbach (USA) d. Barbora Hodinarova (CZE) 16 75 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ahsha Rolle (USA) v (Q)Nicole Leimbach (USA) 64 63
(Q)Nicole Riner (SUI) d. Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) 46 61 61

Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v (Q)Sabine Klaschka (GER) 64 63
(Q)Salome Devidze (GEO) d. (6)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 46 64 63

(3)Sunitha Rao (IND) v Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 75 61
(Q)Alexis Gordon (USA) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 63 62

(wc)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v (wc)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (USA) 61 63
(8)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 63 40 Ret.

(5)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v (SE)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 76(5) 67(2) 62
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Sandy Gumulya (INA) 67(6) 64 62

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v (Q)Christian Thompson (USA) 61 62
(Q)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. (4)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 75 76(9)

(7)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (Q)Shikha Uberoi (IND) 67(8) 64 64
Soledad Esperon (ARG) v (wc)Keri Wong (USA) 61 62

(wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 64 62
(2)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) v Lauren Albanese (USA) 75 64

2nd Round

(1)Ahsha Rolle (USA) v (Q)Nicole Riner (SUI) 36 75 61
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v (Q)Salome Devidze (GEO) 61 60

(3)Sunitha Rao (IND) v (Q)Alexis Gordon (USA) 62 64
(8)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v (wc)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 76(1) 63

Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v (5)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 57 63 76(5)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v (Q)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 67(4) 76(4) 30 Ret.

Soledad Esperon (ARG) v (7)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 63 16 62
(wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (2)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 64 64

QF

(1)Ahsha Rolle (USA) v Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 75 76(5)
(8)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v (3)Sunitha Rao (IND) 64 64
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 63 64
Soledad Esperon (ARG) v (wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 64 63

SF

(8)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (1)Ahsha Rolle (USA) 76(2) 76(12)
Soledad Esperon (ARG) d. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 62 46 62

Final

Soledad Esperon (ARG) d. (8)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 67(3) 62 61



$10k Antalya-Belek (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Chen ASTRUGO (ISR) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) 1-6 6-4 6-1 

Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) defeated Salome UGREKHELIDZE (GEO) 6-1 6-1 
Maya PITENINA (RUS) defeated Judit NAGY (HUN) 6-1 7-6(5) 

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-0 
Emma-Sofia HELISTEN (FIN) defeated Marija DZAKOVIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-3 

Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) defeated Alexandra SKRIPKINA (UKR) 7-5 6-4 
Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (15) BYE

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) BYE
Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) defeated Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-1 

Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated Anna GORUNOVICH (RUS) 6-0 6-1 
Natasha MARKS (GBR) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-5 

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) 6-2 6-1 
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) defeated Sofia KHOZINA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 

Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (14) BYE

Julia EFREMOVA (RUS) (3) BYE
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Michaela SILESOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-0 

Ekaterina LUKOMSKAYA (BLR) defeated Irina Cristiana TACHE (ROU) 6-3 6-0 
Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2 

Ioana IVAN (ROU) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 6-2 6-1 
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Sofiko SHARANGIA (GEO) 6-2 6-2 

Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) defeated Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) 6-3 6-0 
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (12) BYE

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (4) BYE
Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) defeated Irina KOTKINA (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-1 

Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) defeated Caroline THORNTON (USA) 6-2 6-3 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Johanna FORSBERG (SWE) 6-1 5-7 6-1 

Sheryl GERSHON (USA) defeated Yana SHULAEVA (UKR) 6-0 6-3 
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 6-3 6-3 

Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) defeated Alexandra BARKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 
Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) (9) BYE

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (5) BYE
Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) defeated Alina TSEPLUKHOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 

Li XI (CHN) defeated Dagmar DUDLAKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-0 
Anett SCHUTTING (EST) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) 6-0 6-0 

Katalin SZEKELY (HUN) defeated Polina KONOP (UKR) 6-1 6-1 
Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) defeated Daria BYKODAROVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3 

Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) (10) BYE

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (6) BYE
Daphne VAN DE ZANDE (BEL) defeated Linda AQVIST (SWE) 6-2 6-4 

Annie GORANSSON (SWE) defeated Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4 
Amy SARGEANT (GBR) defeated Anna VORONKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 

Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) defeated Simona STEFANOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-0 
Josefin HJERTQUIST (SWE) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 

Anna LARKINA (UKR) defeated Nadja BARZ (GER) 6-0 6-0 
Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (11) BYE

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (7) BYE
Anastasia SHCHILINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-4 3-6 
6-4 

Anna NAUMOVA (UKR) defeated Natia GEGIA (GEO) Walkover
Inna AGAEVA (RUS) defeated Oana Alexandra DRAGAN (ROU) 6-2 6-0 

Misato FUJITA (JPN) BYE
Marina LUSHCHINA (RUS) defeated Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 

Melinda AKERBRANT BENGTSSON (SWE) defeated Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 7-6(2) 1-6 6-3 
Elisa PETH (GER) (13) BYE

Liuodmila NIKOIAN (ARM) (8) BYE
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-0 6-1 

Erika VENERE (ITA) defeated Liya TSANAVA (RUS) 6-3 7-6(4) 
Julia GOLOBORODKO (UKR) defeated Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-0 

Teona TSERTSVADZE (GEO) BYE
Efrat MISHOR (ISR) defeated Dajana AXINIE (BEL) 6-0 6-0 

Cindy CHALA (FRA) defeated Ulker YUREGIR (TUR) 6-1 6-0 
Katrin SCHMIDT (GER) (16) BYE

2nd Round

Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (1) defeated Chen ASTRUGO (ISR) 6-2 5-7 6-4 
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) defeated Maya PITENINA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) defeated Emma-Sofia HELISTEN (FIN) 6-3 6-0 
Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (15) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-2 

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Natasha MARKS (GBR) defeated Anna LIVADARU (GER) 6-0 6-1 

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-3 6-0 
Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (14) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-1 6-0 

Julia EFREMOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3 
Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) defeated Ekaterina LUKOMSKAYA (BLR) 6-2 3-6 6-
0 

Ioana IVAN (ROU) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 6-3 6-3 
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (12) 6-2 7-5 

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (4) defeated Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) 6-3 3-6 6-1 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) 6-2 6-3 

Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Sheryl GERSHON (USA) 6-0 7-5 
Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) defeated Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) (9) 6-2 2-6 6-1 

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) 6-0 6-3 
Li XI (CHN) defeated Anett SCHUTTING (EST) 6-2 6-3 

Katalin SZEKELY (HUN) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-2 6-0 
Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) (10) 0-6 5-3 Retired

Daphne VAN DE ZANDE (BEL) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (6) 2-6 6-3 6-4 
Annie GORANSSON (SWE) defeated Amy SARGEANT (GBR) 6-3 6-4 

Josefin HJERTQUIST (SWE) defeated Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) 6-3 6-4 
Anna LARKINA (UKR) defeated Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (11) 1-6 7-5 6-1 

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (7) defeated Anastasia SHCHILINSKAYA (RUS) 6-2 6-4 
Anna NAUMOVA (UKR) defeated Inna AGAEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 

Marina LUSHCHINA (RUS) defeated Misato FUJITA (JPN) 6-0 6-2 
Elisa PETH (GER) (13) defeated Melinda AKERBRANT BENGTSSON (SWE) 4-6 6-0 6-3 

Liuodmila NIKOIAN (ARM) (8) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) 6-2 6-2 
Julia GOLOBORODKO (UKR) defeated Erika VENERE (ITA) 7-5 6-1 

Teona TSERTSVADZE (GEO) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 6-1 6-3 
Cindy CHALA (FRA) defeated Katrin SCHMIDT (GER) (16) 6-0 6-0

3rd Round

Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (1) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) 6-3 6-0 
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) defeated Natasha MARKS (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-2 
Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (14) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 7-5 6-0 

Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) defeated Julia EFREMOVA (RUS) (3) 6-1 6-1 
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) defeated Ioana IVAN (ROU) 6-3 6-2 

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (4) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 7-6(3) 6-2 
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) 3-6 6-1 6-3 

Li XI (CHN) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (5) 6-4 6-1 
Katalin SZEKELY (HUN) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 6-3 6-1 

Daphne VAN DE ZANDE (BEL) defeated Annie GORANSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-4 
Anna LARKINA (UKR) defeated Josefin HJERTQUIST (SWE) 7-5 7-5 

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (7) defeated Anna NAUMOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-2 
Marina LUSHCHINA (RUS) defeated Elisa PETH (GER) (13) 7-6(5) 7-5 

Liuodmila NIKOIAN (ARM) (8) defeated Julia GOLOBORODKO (UKR) 6-1 6-1 
Cindy CHALA (FRA) defeated Teona TSERTSVADZE (GEO) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (1) defeated Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) 6-2 7-5 
Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (14) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) 4-6 7-5 6-0 
Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) defeated Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2 
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (4) defeated Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) 6-2 1-6 7-5 
Katalin SZEKELY (HUN) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-4 6-2 
Anna LARKINA (UKR) defeated Daphne VAN DE ZANDE (BEL) Walkover
Marina LUSHCHINA (RUS) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (7) 6-2 3-6 6-2 
Cindy CHALA (FRA) defeated Liuodmila NIKOIAN (ARM) (8) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) d. Elena Kulikova (RUS) 62 62
Ima Bohush (BLR) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 60 61

Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) d. (Q)Anna Larkina (UKR) 61 64
(Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (5)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 46 75 75

(Q)Cindy Chala (FRA) d. (4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 75 62
(LL)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 61 64

Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 36 64 63
(Q)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) d. (7)Marcella Koek (NED) 63 64

Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. (6)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 63 57 61
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (wc)Yulia Georgieva (RUS) 61 60

(Q)Katalin Szekely (HUN) d. (wc)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 62 62
(3)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (wc)Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR) 60 60

(8)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) d. (Q)Taja Mohorcic (SLO) 46 63 75
Magali De Lattre (POR) d. Shona Lee (NZL) 61 61

(Q)Marina Lushchina (RUS) d. (wc)Eylul Benli (TUR) 64 62
(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (Q)Avgusta Tsybycheva (RUS) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) d. Ima Bohush (BLR) 46 75 60
(Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 61 62

(Q)Cindy Chala (FRA) d. (LL)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 61 16 60
Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) d. (Q)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 63 20 Ret.

Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 60 61
(3)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (Q)Katalin Szekely (HUN) 64 61

Magali De Lattre (POR) d. (8)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 62 61
(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (Q)Marina Lushchina (RUS) 60 62

QF

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) d. (Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 46 75 61
(Q)Cindy Chala (FRA) d. Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 63 61
(3)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Varvara Galanina (RUS) 63 75
(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. Magali De Lattre (POR) 75 63

SF

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) d. (Q)Cindy Chala (FRA) 63 62
(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (3)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 06 61 64

Final

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) d. (2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 75 46 64



$10k Telde (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) (1) BYE
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) BYE

Goele LEMMENS (BEL) BYE
Luciana ULLMANN (BRA) BYE

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) BYE
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) BYE

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE
Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) BYE

Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) (3) BYE
Natalia ALVAREZ-BILBAO (ESP) BYE

Frances MILLER (AUS) BYE
Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) BYE

Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (4) BYE
Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) BYE

Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) BYE
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE

Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (5) BYE
Marina CANALS BENNASSAR (ESP) BYE

Lamia ESSAADI (MAR) BYE
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) BYE

Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) BYE
Arabela FERNANDEZ-REBENER (ESP) BYE

Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) defeated Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-4 7-5 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) BYE

Milica TOMIC (SUI) BYE
Michelle DE GROOT (NED) BYE

Perrine FOUCHE (FRA) BYE
Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) BYE

Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) BYE
Magda RIUTORT-BOU (ESP) BYE

Irina CARRILLO-MARTI (ESP) BYE
Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) BYE

2nd Round

Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) (1) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 
Goele LEMMENS (BEL) defeated Luciana ULLMANN (BRA) 6-0 6-1 

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-1 6-3 
Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 
6-0 

Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) (3) defeated Natalia ALVAREZ-BILBAO (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) defeated Frances MILLER (AUS) 6-0 6-2 

Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (4) 6-4 6-3 
Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2 

Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (5) defeated Marina CANALS BENNASSAR (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Lamia ESSAADI (MAR) defeated Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) 6-2 2-6 6-4 

Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-REBENER (ESP) 6-4 7-5 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) 6-3 6-
0 

Milica TOMIC (SUI) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-0 6-0 
Perrine FOUCHE (FRA) defeated Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) 7-6(1) 3-6 6-4 

Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) defeated Magda RIUTORT-BOU (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) defeated Irina CARRILLO-MARTI (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) (1) Vs Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 61 62
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) Vs Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 63 63 
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) (3) Vs Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 60 60
Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) d. Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) 76(3) 75
Lamia ESSAADI (MAR) d. Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (5) 60 62
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) d. Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) 62 60
Milica TOMIC (SUI) Vs Perrine FOUCHE (FRA) 62 61
Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) d. Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) 61 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v Susanna Mussi (ITA) 63 76(5)
(Q)Milica Tomic (SUI) d. Nicole Buitoni (BRA) 75 62

(Q)R.De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 62 64
Charlotte Rodier (FRA) d. (5)Melissa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) 61 62

(Q)Lamia Essaadi (MAR) d. (4)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 63 64
Conny Perrin (SUI) v (Q)Ineke Mergeaert (BEL) 76(5) 60

(Q)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. Marion Gaud (FRA) 06 62 75
(6)Alice Moroni (ITA) v Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 76(5) 62

Julia Parasyuk (RUS) d. (8)Petra Pajalic (SLO) 61 61
(wc)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) v (wc)Katia Viera-Erbach (ESP) 06 60 64

(wc)Irene Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Beatris Simion (ROU) 67(6) 62 75
Yasmin Clarke (GBR) d. (3/Q)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) 76(6) 36 61

(7)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) v (Q)Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) 64 46 76(6)
Aude Vermoezen (BEL) v (wc)C.Venticinque-Torres (ESP) 62 46 61

(Q)Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP) d. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 62 60
(2)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 61 62

2nd Round

(1)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v (Q)Milica Tomic (SUI) 46 61 61
(Q)R.De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 75 06 64

Conny Perrin (SUI) v (Q)Lamia Essaadi (MAR) 61 57 63
(Q)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. (6)Alice Moroni (ITA) 63 63

Julia Parasyuk (RUS) d. (wc)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) 64 62
Yasmin Clarke (GBR) d. (wc)Irene Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 62 60

(7)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) v Aude Vermoezen (BEL) 63 46 60
(2)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v (Q)Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP) 61 61

QF

(1)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v (Q)R.De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 62 60
Conny Perrin (SUI) v (Q)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 62 57 61
Yasmin Clarke (GBR) d. Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 64 75
(2)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v (7)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 61 61

SF

(1)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v Conny Perrin (SUI) 61 64
(2)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 61 60

Final

(2)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. (1)Dominice Ripoll (GER) 62 75



$10k Foggia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (1) BYE
Cristina MATERA (ITA) defeated Stefania IMOLESI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 

Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (2) BYE
Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 7-5 5-7 6-2 

Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (3) BYE
Alessandra DI BATTE (ITA) defeated Federica D'AMBROSIO (ITA) 6-3 6-0 

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (4) BYE
Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) defeated Sonia IACOVACCI (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-4 

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (5) BYE
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Anna AMATO (ITA) 6-0 6-1 

Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (6) BYE
Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) defeated Maria-Sole BARBIERI (ITA) 7-5 6-2 

Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) (7) BYE
Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) defeated Claudia Noemi CASCELLA (ITA) 7-
6(3) 6-0 

Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (8) BYE
Letizia LO RE (ITA) (9) defeated Marcella CUCCA (ITA) 6-4 6-2 

Final Round

Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (1) defeated Cristina MATERA (ITA) 6-0 6-2 
Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (2) defeated Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) 6-0 6-1 
Alessandra DI BATTE (ITA) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (3) 6-1 6-3 
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (4) defeated Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) 6-1 6-0 
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 2-6 7-6(7) 6-0 
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (6) defeated Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 
Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) (7) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 4-1 Retired
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (8) defeated Letizia LO RE (ITA) (9) 6-3 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Yi Chen (TPE) d. (1)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) 76(2) Ret.
Alexia Virgili (ITA) v Benedetta Davato (ITA) 76(6) 75

Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 60 64
Roxane Vaideanu (ITA) d. (LL)Letizia Lo Re (ITA) 64 63

(4)Tatjana Priachin (GER) v Alice Balducci (ITA) 60 63
Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) w/o

(Q)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (Q)Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) 57 63 64
(8)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v (Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 61 63

(7)Anna Remondina (ITA) v Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) 64 61
(Q)Marlot Meddens (NED) v (Q)Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 60 61

(Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) v (wc)Valeria Casillo (ITA) 63 61
(3)Justine Ozga (GER) v (LL)Gabriela Roux (CHI) 26 62 63

Gabriella Polito (ITA) d. (5)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 64 61
(wc)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 63 16 60

(Q)Pavla Smidova (CZE) v (wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 63 64
(Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (2/wc)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 36 75 64

2nd Round

Alexia Virgili (ITA) v Yi Chen (TPE) 61 60
Roxane Vaideanu (ITA) d. Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 64 60

Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (4)Tatjana Priachin (GER) 60 46 64
(8)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v (Q)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 61 64

(7)Anna Remondina (ITA) v (Q)Marlot Meddens (NED) 06 75 63
(Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) v (3)Justine Ozga (GER) 64 64

Gabriella Polito (ITA) d. (wc)Julia Mayr (ITA) 16 75 61
(Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Pavla Smidova (CZE) 61 61

QF

Alexia Virgili (ITA) v Roxane Vaideanu (ITA) 62 60
Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (8)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 62 46 61
(7)Anna Remondina (ITA) v (Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 62 63
Gabriella Polito (ITA) d. (Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 64

SF

Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 63 36 75
(7)Anna Remondina (ITA) d. Gabriella Polito (ITA) 75 61

Final

Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. (7)Anna Remondina (ITA) 64 06 64



$10k Sibenik (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Patricia MAYR (AUT) (1) BYE
Martina GREGORIC (CRO) BYE

Samantha GALINIER (FRA) BYE
Natalie PROESE (GER) defeated Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) 7-5 6-2 

Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Darja PRIBITKOW (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-0 
Milica ZIVANOVIC (CAN) BYE

Dora LOVRIC (CRO) BYE
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) BYE

Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (2) BYE
Matea CURIC (CRO) BYE

Anna PIVEN (UKR) BYE
Josefin ANDERSSON (SWE) BYE

Petra DAJEVIC (CRO) defeated Petra MAGLOV (SUI) 6-0 6-1 
Karla BONACIC (CRO) BYE

Roberta GEROVAC (CRO) BYE
Ana Maria LISAC (CRO) BYE

BYE v BYE
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) BYE

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) BYE
Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Alexa GELDENHUYS (RSA) 6-0 6-0 

Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Marina JOZIPOVIC (CRO) BYE

Petra TOSKOVIC (CRO) BYE
Ida KRNIC (CRO) BYE

Nadina SECERBEGOVIC (BIH) (4) BYE
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) BYE

Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) BYE
Eva GRM (SLO) defeated Karina GOLOVKO (UKR) 6-1 4-6 6-4 

Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) defeated Doris KUSELJ (CRO) 3-6 6-2 6-3 
Maria PETROVA (RUS) BYE

Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) BYE
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) BYE

Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) (5) BYE
Mia DROBNJAK (CRO) BYE

Marcela CUDERMAN (SLO) BYE
Nina MUJEZINOVIC (BIH) BYE

Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) defeated Romina JARC (SLO) 6-2 7-6(4) 
Dasa ORLIC (SLO) BYE

Giorgia SAMPIETRO (ITA) BYE
Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) BYE

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (6) BYE
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) BYE

Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) BYE
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-4 

Andrea BLAZEVIC (CRO) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 6-1 7-6(4) 
Matea CUTURA (CRO) BYE

Priscilla HEISE (FRA) BYE
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) BYE

Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) BYE
Kristina GOLOVKO (UKR) BYE

Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) BYE
Martina ERCEG (SUI) defeated Mia RAMIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3 

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Slavica MILANOVIC (CRO) 2-6 6-3 6-4 
Tanja GRZAN (CRO) BYE

Libuse KAUCKY-LAWRENCE (GBR) BYE
Anna KECHKO (RUS) BYE

Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) BYE
Ema POLIC (SRB) BYE

Nina SERTIC (CRO) BYE
Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) defeated Vanja TOMIC (BIH) 7-6(1) 6-2 

Dominika JASOVA (SVK) defeated Antea DEDIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0 
Katarina BROOSOVA (SVK) BYE

Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) BYE
Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) BYE

2nd Round

Patricia MAYR (AUT) (1) defeated Martina GREGORIC (CRO) 6-0 6-0 
Samantha GALINIER (FRA) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 6-2 6-4 

Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Milica ZIVANOVIC (CAN) 6-4 6-2 
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) defeated Dora LOVRIC (CRO) 6-3 7-5 

Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (2) defeated Matea CURIC (CRO) 6-3 6-0 
Anna PIVEN (UKR) defeated Josefin ANDERSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-2 

Karla BONACIC (CRO) defeated Petra DAJEVIC (CRO) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 
Roberta GEROVAC (CRO) defeated Ana Maria LISAC (CRO) 6-0 6-1 

Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated () 
Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-3 

Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) defeated Marina JOZIPOVIC (CRO) 5-7 Retired
Ida KRNIC (CRO) defeated Petra TOSKOVIC (CRO) 6-0 6-0 

Nadina SECERBEGOVIC (BIH) (4) defeated Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) 6-1 6-2 
Eva GRM (SLO) defeated Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2 

Maria PETROVA (RUS) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 7-6(6) 6-2 
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) 4-6 7-5 3-1 Retired

Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Mia DROBNJAK (CRO) 6-2 6-4 
Marcela CUDERMAN (SLO) defeated Nina MUJEZINOVIC (BIH) 6-4 6-1 

Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 6-2 6-0 
Giorgia SAMPIETRO (ITA) defeated Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) 6-2 6-4 

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (6) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(4) 
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) 6-3 3-6 7-5 

Andrea BLAZEVIC (CRO) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 6-0 6-2 
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Priscilla HEISE (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-0 

Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) defeated Kristina GOLOVKO (UKR) 6-2 6-1 
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Martina ERCEG (SUI) 6-1 6-2 

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Tanja GRZAN (CRO) Walkover
Anna KECHKO (RUS) defeated Libuse KAUCKY-LAWRENCE (GBR) 6-1 6-1 

Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) 7-5 7-6(8) 
Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) defeated Nina SERTIC (CRO) 7-5 3-6 6-3 

Dominika JASOVA (SVK) defeated Katarina BROOSOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1 
Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) defeated Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) 6-2 6-3 

3th Round

Patricia MAYR (AUT) (1) defeated Samantha GALINIER (FRA) 6-1 6-2 
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-1 6-1 

Anna PIVEN (UKR) defeated Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (2) 6-3 1-6 6-0 
Karla BONACIC (CRO) defeated Roberta GEROVAC (CRO) 1-6 6-4 6-3 

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Jovana MILETIC (SRB) 7-5 7-5 
Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) defeated Ida KRNIC (CRO) 6-1 3-6 6-2 

Nadina SECERBEGOVIC (BIH) (4) defeated Eva GRM (SLO) 6-1 6-1 
Maria PETROVA (RUS) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3 

Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Marcela CUDERMAN (SLO) 6-1 6-3 
Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) defeated Giorgia SAMPIETRO (ITA) 7-5 6-2 

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (6) defeated Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1 
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Andrea BLAZEVIC (CRO) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-1 

Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-1 
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Anna KECHKO (RUS) 6-1 6-0 

Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 7-6(6) 6-4 
Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) defeated Dominika JASOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4

Final Round

Patricia MAYR (AUT) (1) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 6-1 6-0 
Anna PIVEN (UKR) defeated Karla BONACIC (CRO) 6-0 6-2 
Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Nadina SECERBEGOVIC (BIH) (4) defeated Maria PETROVA (RUS) 7-5 3-6 7-6(3) 
Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1 
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (6) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-4 
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) 6-2 7-6(5) 
Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) defeated Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-4 7-6(2) 

Main Draw

First Round

Florence HARING (FRA) (1) defeated Lucia KRZELJ (CRO) 7-6(6) 2-6 7-5 
Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) 4-6 6-3 6-1 

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) 7-5 7-6(4) 
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (7) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) 6-4 6-1 

Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (4) defeated Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) 6-2 3-6 6-2 
Palma KIRALY (HUN) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 

Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Nadina SECERBEGOVIC (BIH) 6-3 4-6 6-4 
Zorica PETROV (SRB) defeated Diana NAKIC (SLO) (6) 6-2 6-1 

Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (5) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) defeated Anja POGLAJEN (SLO) 6-0 6-0 

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) 7-6(5) 6-7(6) 6-3 
Anna PIVEN (UKR) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (3) 6-3 6-3 

Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) (8) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-3 
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Sandra VUKOJICIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1 

Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) 4-6 7-5 7-6(3) 
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (2) defeated Tina OBREZ (SLO) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) defeated Florence HARING (FRA) (1) 7-5 6-4 
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (7) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-1 

Palma KIRALY (HUN) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (4) 6-3 6-2 
Zorica PETROV (SRB) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) 6-2 6-1 

Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (5) defeated Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-1 
Anna PIVEN (UKR) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 6-3 6-2 

Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) (8) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 7-5 6-2 
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (2) defeated Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) 6-2 6-2

QF

Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (7) 0-6 6-2 6-3 
Palma KIRALY (HUN) defeated Zorica PETROV (SRB) 6-2 3-6 6-4 
Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (5) defeated Anna PIVEN (UKR) 7-5 6-4 
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (2) defeated Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) (8) 6-2 6-1

SF

Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) defeated Palma KIRALY (HUN) 6-4 6-4 
Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (5) defeated Patricia MAYR (AUT) (2) 6-2 4-6 7-6(5) 

Final

Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (5) defeated Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) 7-5 6-1 



$10k Los Mochis (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yasmin ENRICH (ARG) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (1) 6-4 6-2 
Monica PEZZOTTI (COL) (13) defeated Kim STIERLI (SUI) 7-6(6) 6-1 

Aranza SALUT (ARG) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (2) 6-3 6-4 
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) (16) defeated Amanda CRADDOCK (USA) 6-4 6-2 

Paula ZABALA (COL) (3) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-2 6-2 
Jacqueline WU (USA) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (11) 6-4 6-2 

Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) (4) defeated Kaysara MANDRY (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Alexis PROUSIS (USA) (14) defeated Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) 6-0 6-3 

Nazari URBINA (MEX) (5) defeated Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) 6-2 7-6(4) 
Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) (15) defeated Andrea TABACHNIK (MEX) 6-0 6-1 

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) defeated Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) (6) 6-2 6-2 
Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) (10) 6-3 6-1 

Nicole MONTEIRO (NED) (7) defeated Nadine RUEGG (MEX) 6-1 6-3 
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (12) defeated Rebeca MOLINA (MEX) 6-0 6-0 

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (8) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-3 
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (9) defeated Fernanda PERROTTA (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Yasmin ENRICH (ARG) Vs Monica PEZZOTTI (COL) (13) 62 67(4) 62
Aranza SALUT (ARG) Vs Anna LUBINSKY (USA) (16) 64 67(2) 64
Paula ZABALA (COL) (3) Vs Jacqueline WU (USA) 63 75 
Alexis PROUSIS (USA) (14) d. Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) (4) 63 36 63
Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) (15) d. Nazari URBINA (MEX) (5) 75 26 62
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) Vs Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) 60 62 
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (12) d. Nicole MONTEIRO (NED) (7) 62 67(3) 61
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (9) d. Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (8) 62 36 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) v (wc)Veronica Li (USA) 46 62 64
(wc)Alejandra Granillo (MEX) v (Q)Josymar Escalona (VEN) 75 63

Indire Akiki (CRO) v Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) 62 62
(7)Viky Nunez Fuentes (COL) v (Q)Paula Zabala (COL) 61 64

Allie Will (USA) d. (3)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 64 64
Nataly Yoo (USA) v (Q)Chien-Yu Hsu (USA) 76(5) 76(1)

Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v (wc)Thais Romero (MEX) 61 61
(6)Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) v (Q)Aranza Salut (ARG) 64 26 75

(5)Leanne Baker (NZL) v Karen Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 61 60
Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) v Paula Robles-Garcia (COL) 63 64

(Q)Alexis Prousis (USA) d. (wc)Giadagiovanna D'Ortona (ITA) 63 61
(4)Anne Yelsey (USA) v Angelica Chavez (MEX) 63 60

(8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v (Q)Yasmin Enrich (ARG) 63 76(1)
(Q)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) 75 64

(Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 16 61 62
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v Tatiana Bua (ARG) 63 62

2nd Round

(1)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) v (wc)Alejandra Granillo (MEX) 64 61
Indire Akiki (CRO) v (7)Viky Nunez Fuentes (COL) 60 63

Nataly Yoo (USA) v Allie Will (USA) 63 16 61
(6)Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) v Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 76(2) 61

(5)Leanne Baker (NZL) v Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) 64 63
(Q)Alexis Prousis (USA) d. (4)Anne Yelsey (USA) 63 75

(8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v (Q)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 64 75
(Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 76(5) 46 75

QF

Indire Akiki (CRO) v (1)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 62 57 61
Nataly Yoo (USA) v (6)Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) 63 76(4)
(Q)Alexis Prousis (USA) d. (5)Leanne Baker (NZL) 67(3) 63 76(3)
(Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 62 64

SF

Nataly Yoo (USA) d. Indire Akiki (CRO) 63 63
(Q)Alexis Prousis (USA) d. (Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 46 75 76(5)

Final

(Q)Alexis Prousis (USA) d. Nataly Yoo (USA) 76(5) 75
__________________
10 Times GS Champion Rafa Nadal

Last edited by tobi : Apr 14th, 2008 at 07:30 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Apr 19th, 2008, 09:12 PM   #59
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Apr 14

Code:
$100k+H Saint Malo (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v BYE
Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) d. Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 60 64

Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 64 60
(8)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v (wc)Eleonor Picot (FRA) 63 62

(2)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) v BYE
Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) d. Courtney Nagle (USA) 62 64

Camille Sapene (FRA) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 75 16 75
(6)Roberta Vinci (ITA) v Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 62 62

(3)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) v BYE
Xinyun Han (CHN) v (wc)Juliette Sapene (FRA) 61 61

Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) d. Diana Brunel (FRA) 62 64
(7)Magda Mihalache (ROU) v Robin Stephenson (USA) w/o

(4)Virginie Pichet (FRA) v Sophie Lefevre (FRA) 26 63 75
Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 64 67(3) 64

Laura Thorpe (FRA) v (wc)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 63 36 76(7)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (5)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 76(6) 75

2nd Round

(1)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) 64 36 64
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v (8)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 46 62 63

(2)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) v Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) 62 64
(6)Roberta Vinci (ITA) v Camille Sapene (FRA) 61 62

Xinyun Han (CHN) v (3)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) 62 62
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) d. (7)Magda Mihalache (ROU) 76(11) 63

(4)Virginie Pichet (FRA) v Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 63 75
Laura Thorpe (FRA) v Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 67(6) 61 60

Final Round

(1)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 62 36 63
(6)Roberta Vinci (ITA) v (2)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 76(4) 76(5)
Xinyun Han (CHN) v Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 63 61
Laura Thorpe (FRA) v (4)Virginie Pichet (FRA) 16 64 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v (Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 62 36 61 
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 75 60

Angelika Bachmann (GER) v Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 61 63
Severine Bremond (FRA) d. (5)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 76(4) 61

(wc)Selima Sfar (TUN) d. (3)Emilie Loit (FRA) 63 62
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) v (wc)Karla Mraz (FRA) 75 60

Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v (Q)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 16 63 75
(7)Anne Keothavong (GBR) v Hana Sromova (CZE) 46 63 62

(6)Katie O'Brien (GBR) v Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) 63 64
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 62 62

Margit Ruutel (EST) v (LL)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 63 46 61
(4)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) v (wc)Youlia Fedossova (FRA) 62 63

(Q)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (8)Julia Goerges (GER) 62 46 63
Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 62 76(5)

(JE)Urszula Radwanska (POL) v Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 75 63
(Q)Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. (2)Martina Muller (GER) 76(3) 63

2nd Round

(1/wc)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 61 61
Severine Bremond (FRA) d. Angelika Bachmann (GER) 26 63 63

Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) v (wc)Selima Sfar (TUN) 60 76(3)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v (7)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 64 76(1)

(6)Katie O'Brien (GBR) v Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 63 75
(4)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) v Margit Ruutel (EST) 63 63

Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q)Xinyun Han (CHN) 61 76(2)
(Q)Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. (JE)Urszula Radwanska (POL) 75 61

QF

Severine Bremond (FRA) d. (1/wc)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 64 46 62
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) v Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 62 62
(4)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) v (6)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 60 62
Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q)Roberta Vinci (ITA) 63 76(7)

SF

Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) d. Severine Bremond (FRA) 63 62
(4)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 63 61

Final

(4)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) 62 75



$25k Bari (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anne Schaefer (GER) v Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 64 42 Ret.
(15)Yi Chen (TPE) v (wc)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 67(4) 61 76(5)

Pavla Smidova (CZE) d. (2)Michaela Johansson (SWE) 76(6) 63
(14)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) v Valeria Casillo (ITA) 61 64

(3)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v Ana Bezjak (CRO) 60 60
Marlot Meddens (NED) d. (13)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 63 64

(4)Polona Hercog (SLO) v Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 64 64
(11)Romana Janshen (NED) v Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 61 61

(5)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v Laurene Fayol (FRA) 63 63
(10)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 61 60

(6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) w/o
(9)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 75 75

(7)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) 63 62
(12)Neda Kozic (SRB) v Ekaterina Strogonova (RUS) 64 60

Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (8)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 62 64
Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (16)Astrid Besser (ITA) 26 63 61

Final Round

(1)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (15)Yi Chen (TPE) 62 63
Pavla Smidova (CZE) d. (14)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 76(3) 64
Marlot Meddens (NED) d. (3)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 61 57 63
(4)Polona Hercog (SLO) v (11)Romana Janshen (NED) 62 64
(5)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (10)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 64 64
(6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v (9)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 64 63
(12)Neda Kozic (SRB) v (7)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 63 67(5) 64
Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 62 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kyra Nagy (HUN) v (wc)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 64 60
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) d. Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 62 46 64

Marinne Giraud (MRI) v (wc)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 75 36 75
(7)Alberta Brianti (ITA) v (wc)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 36 62 63

Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. (4)Christina Wheeler (AUS) 60 63
(Q)Pavla Smidova (CZE) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 63 64

(Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) 62 16 64
Anna Floris (ITA) d. (8)Violette Huck (FRA) 64 61

(5)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v (Q)Neda Kozic (SRB) 60 62
(SE)Arantxa Rus (NED) v (Q)Marlot Meddens (NED) 46 75 62

Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 75 67(4) 61
(3)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v Dia Evtimova (BUL) 36 63 61

(6)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v (wc)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 60 63
(Q)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 76(5) 61

(Q)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 62 61
(2)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 63 61

2nd Round

(1)Kyra Nagy (HUN) v Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 62 26 75
(7)Alberta Brianti (ITA) v Marinne Giraud (MRI) 63 61

Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. (Q)Pavla Smidova (CZE) 63 64
Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 64 62

(SE)Arantxa Rus (NED) v (5)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 64 60
(3)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 64 36 62

(6)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v (Q)Polona Hercog (SLO) 62 64
(2)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v (Q)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 64 63

QF

(7)Alberta Brianti (ITA) v (1)Kyra Nagy (HUN) 76(5) 60
Anna Floris (ITA) d. Giulia Gabba (ITA) 61 64
(SE)Arantxa Rus (NED) v (3)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 62 61
(2)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v (6)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 62 62

SF

(7)Alberta Brianti (ITA) v Anna Floris (ITA) 61 61
(SE)Arantxa Rus (NED) v (2)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 64 63

Final

(SE)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (7)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 26 75 63



$25k Palm Beach Gardens (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Carly Gullickson (USA) v BYE
Sasha Patterson (USA) d. Barbora Hodinarova (CZE) 63 Ret.

Alexis Gordon (USA) v Lorena Martin (USA) 60 61
(12)Jamie Hampton (USA) v Petra Padalikova (CZE) 61 63

(2)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v Whitney Jones (USA) 36 61 76(3)
Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Alexa Wimes (USA) 62 60

Kayla Rizzolo (USA) v Danielle Mills (USA) 46 62 75
(13)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v Marlene Ryan (USA) 60 63

Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. (3)Asia Muhammed (USA) 61 36 76(2)
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) v Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) 36 63 62

Shannon Robinson (USA) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 16 64 60
(15)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) v Phoebe Di Leo (USA) 62 62

(4)Nicole Riner (SUI) v Reka Rohonyi (HUN) 61 60
Shareen-Rena Lai (MAS) d. Larikah Russell (BAH) 63 36 62

Chelsea Preeg (USA) d. Kara Cecil (USA) 62 60
Julia Boserup (USA) d. (9)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 62 75

(5)Gail Brodsky (USA) v Kristin Messmer (USA) 61 61
Jacqueline Bohannon (USA) v Andrea Pilvein (HUN) 60 60

Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (USA) v Justyna Wojcik (CAN) 64 60
(10)Sabine Klaschka (GER) v Barbara Kvelstein (EST) 61 63

(6)Irina Falconi (USA) v Lisa Marshall (RSA) 60 61
Chelsey Gullickson (USA) v Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 60 60

Tara Moore (GBR) d. Lindsay Sullivan (USA) 61 62
(16)Salome Devidze (GEO) v Maria Belaya (USA) 63 75

(7)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v Kit Carson (USA) 62 62
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) v Armine Sarkavagyan (ARM) 62 61

Nicole Leimbach (USA) d. Nina Pantic (CAN) 57 61 64
(11)Mary Gambale (USA) v Tiya Rolle (USA) 61 64

(8)Jennifer Elie (USA) v Pamela Montez (MEX) 64 63
Mami Inoue (USA) v Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 75 61

Brooke Bolander (USA) v Dimana Krastevitch (BUL) 36 76(10) 75
(14)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v Lily Rasmussen (USA) 60 61

2nd Round

(1)Carly Gullickson (USA) v Sasha Patterson (USA) 62 60
Alexis Gordon (USA) v (12)Jamie Hampton (USA) 63 67(3) 63

(2)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v Chichi Scholl (USA) 57 64 63
(13)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v Kayla Rizzolo (USA) 62 46 60

Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 61 61
(15)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) v Shannon Robinson (USA) 64 61

(4)Nicole Riner (SUI) v Shareen-Rena Lai (MAS) 60 63
Julia Boserup (USA) d. Chelsea Preeg (USA) 75 61

(5)Gail Brodsky (USA) v Jacqueline Bohannon (USA) 61 60
(10)Sabine Klaschka (GER) v Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (USA) 60 60

Chelsey Gullickson (USA) v (6)Irina Falconi (USA) 63 46 63
(16)Salome Devidze (GEO) v Tara Moore (GBR) 67(4) 61 76(6)

Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) v (7)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 61 62
Nicole Leimbach (USA) d. (11)Mary Gambale (USA) 76(6) 61

(8)Jennifer Elie (USA) v Mami Inoue (USA) 60 62
(14)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v Brooke Bolander (USA) 62 61

Final Round

(1)Carly Gullickson (USA) v Alexis Gordon (USA) 64 60
(2)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v (13)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 63 63
Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. (15)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 64 63
(4)Nicole Riner (SUI) v Julia Boserup (USA) 61 46 62
(10)Sabine Klaschka (GER) v (5)Gail Brodsky (USA) 61 62
Chelsey Gullickson (USA) v (16)Salome Devidze (GEO) 64 61
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) v Nicole Leimbach (USA) 62 63
(14)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v (8)Jennifer Elie (USA) 60 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sunitha Rao (IND) v (Q)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 64 63
Neha Uberoi (USA) v (Q)Nicole Riner (SUI) 62 64

(wc)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Audra Cohen (USA) 63 63
Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) d. (5)Sandy Gumulya (INA) 16 62 62

(3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v Carmen Klaschka (GER) 64 64 
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) v Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 76(4) 62

(wc)Stacia Fonseca (USA) d. Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 36 64 62
(8)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v (Q)Chelsey Gullickson (USA) 64 46 75

(Q)Sabine Klaschka (GER) d. (6)Madison Brengle (USA) 64 46 64
Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (Q)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 64 61

(Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v (Q)Shikha Uberoi (IND) 36 60 76(4)
(Q)Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (4)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 64 64

Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) d. (7)Lauren Albanese (USA) 63 61
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v Agustina Lepore (ARG) 63 64

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Jessica Kirkland (USA) 57 40 Ret.
(2)Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) v (wc)Stephanie Vidov (USA) 62 63

2nd Round

(1)Sunitha Rao (IND) v Neha Uberoi (USA) 64 64
(wc)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 61 60

Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) v (3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 26 64 61
(8)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v (wc)Stacia Fonseca (USA) 36 62 62

(Q)Sabine Klaschka (GER) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 64 76(2)
(Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v (Q)Carly Gullickson (USA) 36 64 64

Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) d. Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 60 62
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (2)Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) 64 60

QF

(1)Sunitha Rao (IND) v (wc)Kimberly Couts (USA) 76(6) 64
(8)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 63 61
(Q)Sabine Klaschka (GER) d. (Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) 62 61
Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) d. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 36 62 63

SF

(8)Soledad Esperon (ARG) d. (1)Sunitha Rao (IND) 63 76(3)
Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) d. (Q)Sabine Klaschka (GER) 16 75 63

Final

(8)Soledad Esperon (ARG) d. Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) 64 61



$10k Fuartaventura (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (1) BYE
Luciana ULLMANN (BRA) BYE

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) BYE
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) BYE

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (2) BYE
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) BYE

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) BYE
Perrine FOUCHE (FRA) BYE

Nicole BUITONI (BRA) (3) BYE
Stephanie KENT (USA) BYE

Michelle DE GROOT (NED) BYE
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) BYE

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (4) BYE
Danielle BROWN (GBR) BYE

Frances MILLER (AUS) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4 
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) BYE

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (5) BYE
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE

Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) BYE
Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (12) BYE

Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (6) BYE
Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) BYE

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) BYE
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (9) BYE

Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (7) BYE
Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) BYE

Milica TOMIC (SUI) BYE
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (11) BYE

Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) (8) BYE
Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) BYE

Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) BYE
Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (1) defeated Luciana ULLMANN (BRA) 6-1 6-3 
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 6-2 6-1 

Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (2) 1-6 6-3 6-3 
Perrine FOUCHE (FRA) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-3 6-0 

Nicole BUITONI (BRA) (3) defeated Stephanie KENT (USA) 6-4 7-5 
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-3 6-0 

Danielle BROWN (GBR) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (4) 6-1 6-3 
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) defeated Frances MILLER (AUS) 6-0 6-1 

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (5) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-5 7-6(5) 
Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (12) defeated Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-4 3-6 6-2 

Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (6) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) 6-3 6-4 
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (9) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2 

Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) defeated Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (7) 7-5 7-6(6) 
Milica TOMIC (SUI) defeated Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (11) 6-2 6-3 

Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) (8) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-1 6-2 
Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (10) defeated Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-
3

Final Round

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (1) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-3 
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) defeated Perrine FOUCHE (FRA) 7-5 6-7(4) 7-5 
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) defeated Nicole BUITONI (BRA) (3) 7-5 6-4 
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) defeated Danielle BROWN (GBR) 6-1 1-6 6-0 
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (5) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (12) 6-4 4-6 6-2 
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (6) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (9) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-4 
Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) defeated Milica TOMIC (SUI) 6-4 2-6 6-3 
Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) (8) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (10) 4-6 6-1 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jade Curtis (GBR) v (wc)Meli Garcia-Truchado (ESP) 64 63
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v Benedetta Davato (ITA) 16 63 64

(LL)Jade Windley (GBR) d. Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) 64 63
(Q)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) d. (8)Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) 76(0) 63

(4)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) v (wc)Maria Skvortsova (RUS) 62 62
(Q)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) d. (Q)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 64 76(4)

Yasmin Clarke (GBR) v (Q)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 26 63 63
(5)Estelle Guisard (FRA) v (Q)Sarah Moundir (SUI) 62 63

(7)Petra Pajalic (SLO) v (wc)Katia Viera-Erbach (ESP) 61 62
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) v (wc)Eleonora Punzo (ITA) 64 26 63

Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v (Q)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 64 36 62
(Q)Ineke Mergaert (BEL) d. (3)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 26 64 61

(6)Alice Moroni (ITA) v (LL)Nicole Buitoni (BRA) 64 64
Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) d. Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 62 76(6)

Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) v (Q)Bojana Borovnica (SRB) 62 61
Julia Parasyuk (RUS) d. (2)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) 61 62

2nd Round

Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v (1)Jade Curtis (GBR) 76(0) 76(4)
(LL)Jade Windley (GBR) d. (Q)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) 76(4) 57 61

(4)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) v (Q)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 46 64 60
Yasmin Clarke (GBR) v (5)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 76(3) 36 64

(7)Petra Pajalic (SLO) v Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 61 62
Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v (Q)Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 61 61

(6)Alice Moroni (ITA) v Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 61 63
Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) v Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 62 62

QF

Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v (LL)Jade Windley (GBR) 46 62 76(1)
(4)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) v Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 76(1) 61
Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v (7)Petra Pajalic (SLO) 64 62
(6)Alice Moroni (ITA) v Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 62 62

SF

(4)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) v Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 64 62
Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v (6)Alice Moroni (ITA) 64 75

Final

Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (4)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 63 62



$10k Villa Allende (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Rebeca NEVES (BRA) (1) BYE
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) BYE

Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 1-6 6-4 6-4 
Giuliana PINO (ARG) BYE

Monica PEZZOTTI (COL) (2) BYE
Estefania DONNET (ARG) BYE

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) 6-3 6-1 
Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) BYE

Mariana CONDE (ARG) BYE
Ayelen QUINTEROS (ARG) defeated Maria Emilia MANAGO CORTESINI (ARG) 6-
3 6-0 

Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-1 6-1 
Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) BYE

Rocio Maria DIAZ (ARG) BYE
Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) defeated Stefania CARRIZO (ARG) 7-5 6-1 

Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) BYE
Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) BYE

Julieta RODRIGUEZ (ARG) BYE
Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) BYE

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) 6-2 1-6 7-5 
Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) BYE

Natalia CHAVEZ (ARG) BYE
Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) defeated Stefania DI VASTO (ARG) 7-6(4) 
6-3 

Daniela NOCETO (ARG) defeated Sofia VIGNAU (ARG) 6-0 6-1 
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) BYE

Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) BYE
Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) defeated Gisela HERBST (ARG) 6-1 6-0 

Fabiana MERSAN (PAR) BYE
Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) BYE

Florencia MAGNI (ARG) BYE
Gabriela VIEIRA (BRA) defeated Amira PIROVANI (ARG) 6-3 6-4 

Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) defeated Sofia GONZALEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-1 
Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) BYE

2nd Round

Rebeca NEVES (BRA) (1) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-1 6-1 
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) 6-2 6-1 

Estefania DONNET (ARG) defeated Monica PEZZOTTI (COL) (2) 6-4 6-1 
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 6-4 6-1 

Mariana CONDE (ARG) defeated Ayelen QUINTEROS (ARG) 7-5 6-1 
Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 7-5 6-4 

Rocio Maria DIAZ (ARG) defeated Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 6-3 6-4 
Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) defeated Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-4 

Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) defeated Julieta RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-2 
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) defeated Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) 6-
2 6-3 

Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) defeated Natalia CHAVEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-3 
Daniela NOCETO (ARG) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-3 7-5 

Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) defeated Fabiana MERSAN (PAR) 6-2 6-3 

Gabriela VIEIRA (BRA) defeated Florencia MAGNI (ARG) 6-4 6-1 
Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) defeated Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) 6-3 6-3 

Final Round

Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Rebeca NEVES (BRA) (1) 2-6 6-3 6-4 
Estefania DONNET (ARG) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-4 6-0 
Mariana CONDE (ARG) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 6-3 6-1 
Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) defeated Rocio Maria DIAZ (ARG) 0-6 6-4 6-3 
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-1 6-4 
Daniela NOCETO (ARG) defeated Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) 6-1 5-7 6-1 
Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) defeated Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) 6-3 6-1 
Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) defeated Gabriela VIEIRA (BRA) 5-7 6-2 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-1 6-2 
Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) defeated Paula ESPINOZA PENA (CHI) 7-5 6-3 

Maria-Jose ARECHAVALETA (URU) defeated Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) 4-6 6-4 6-2 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) (5) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 6-3 6-1 

Laura BSOUL (GER) (3) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-3 7-6(2) 
Estefania DONNET (ARG) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 6-2 6-1 

Natalia CHENG (BRA) defeated Mariana CONDE (ARG) 1-6 6-4 6-3 
Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (6) defeated Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) 6-1 4-6 6-0 

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (8) defeated Rocio GALARZA (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-2 
Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) defeated Daniela NOCETO (ARG) 6-2 6-2 

Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) defeated Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-4 
Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (4) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-3 7-5 

Maria-Eugenia ROCA-RECAREY (URU) (7) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-0 6-2 
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) 6-1 4-6 7-6(6) 

Aranza SALUT (ARG) defeated Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) 4-6 7-5 6-4 
Yasmin ENRICH (ARG) defeated Rebeca NEVES (BRA) (2) 6-4 7-5

2nd Round

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) defeated Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Maria-Jose ARECHAVALETA (URU) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) (5) 4-6 6-2 6-4 

Estefania DONNET (ARG) defeated Laura BSOUL (GER) (3) 6-4 6-2 
Natalia CHENG (BRA) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (6) 7-5 6-4 

Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (8) 7-5 7-6(6) 
Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (4) defeated Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) 6-2 6-2 

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia ROCA-RECAREY (URU) (7) 7-5 6-7(2) 3-0 Retired
Aranza SALUT (ARG) defeated Yasmin ENRICH (ARG) 4-6 6-1 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) defeated Maria-Jose ARECHAVALETA (URU) 6-1 6-1 
Estefania DONNET (ARG) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) 6-2 6-3 
Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (4) defeated Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) 1-6 6-3 6-3 
Aranza SALUT (ARG) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 6-3 6-0 

Semifinal

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) 7-5 6-4 
Aranza SALUT (ARG) defeated Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (4) 6-4 2-6 6-4 

Final

Aranza SALUT (ARG) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) 6-2 6-4 



$10k Antalya-Belek (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (1) BYE
Maya PITENINA (RUS) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-1 6-3 

Sofia KHOZINA (RUS) BYE
Anna LIVADARU (GER) BYE

Salome UGREKHELIDZE (GEO) BYE
Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) defeated Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) BYE
Judit NAGY (HUN) BYE

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (2) BYE
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) defeated Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 

Dagmar DUDLAKOVA (CZE) defeated Anastasia TERENINA (RUS) 6-3 6-3 
Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) BYE

Dajana AXINIE (BEL) BYE
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Simona STEFANOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1 

Nadezda DEMIDENKO (RUS) BYE
Anna VORONKOVA (RUS) BYE

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (3) BYE
Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-1 2-6 6-2 

Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) defeated Katalin SZEKELY (HUN) 6-4 2-6 7-6(3) 
Yuliana VOROBEVA (RUS) BYE

Emma-Sofia HELISTEN (FIN) BYE
Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) BYE

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) 6-4 6-2 
Anna ZAJA (GER) BYE

Liuodmila NIKOIAN (ARM) (4) BYE
Pamela AMON (AUT) defeated Anastasia SHCHILINSKAYA (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-3 

Anna NAUMOVA (UKR) BYE
Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-0 

Teona TSERTSVADZE (GEO) BYE
Daria BYKODAROVA (RUS) BYE

Elisa PETH (GER) defeated Caroline THORNTON (USA) 6-0 6-2 
Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) BYE

Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) (5) BYE
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Bistra MOSHTEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-0 

Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) BYE
Anna LARKINA (UKR) BYE

Marina LUSHCHINA (RUS) BYE
Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) BYE

Erika VENERE (ITA) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 1-6 6-4 6-3 
Ioana IVAN (ROU) (10) BYE

Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (6) BYE
Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 7-6(5) 6-4 

Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) BYE
Misato FUJITA (JPN) BYE

Chen ASTRUGO (ISR) defeated Alexandra SKRIPKINA (UKR) 6-3 6-2 
Melinda AKERBRANT BENGTSSON (SWE) BYE

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (12) BYE

Irina KOTKINA (RUS) (7) BYE
Ekaterina LUKOMSKAYA (BLR) defeated Marija DZAKOVIC (SRB) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-
3 

Alina TSEPLUKHOVA (RUS) BYE
Li XI (CHN) defeated Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) 6-2 7-5 

Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) BYE
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) BYE

Annie GORANSSON (SWE) defeated Elena SHUBINA (UKR) 6-1 6-0 
Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) (11) BYE

Katrin SCHMIDT (GER) (8) BYE
Sofiko SHARANGIA (GEO) defeated Inna KHARITONCHIK (RUS) 6-0 6-2 

Polina KONOP (UKR) BYE
Mona MANSOUR (SWE) defeated Anna GORUNOVICH (RUS) 6-1 6-4 

Yana SHULAEVA (UKR) BYE
Josefin HJERTQUIST (SWE) BYE

Sheryl GERSHON (USA) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Maya PITENINA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated Sofia KHOZINA (RUS) 4-1 Retired

Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) defeated Salome UGREKHELIDZE (GEO) 6-0 6-0 
Judit NAGY (HUN) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) 6-2 3-6 6-2 

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-2 
Dagmar DUDLAKOVA (CZE) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) 4-6 6-1 6-3 

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Dajana AXINIE (BEL) 6-1 6-2 
Anna VORONKOVA (RUS) defeated Nadezda DEMIDENKO (RUS) 6-4 7-6(2) 

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (3) defeated Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) 1-6 7-5 6-2 
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) defeated Yuliana VOROBEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1 

Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) defeated Emma-Sofia HELISTEN (FIN) 6-4 6-4 
Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 7-6(4) 6-3 

Liuodmila NIKOIAN (ARM) (4) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 3-6 6-4 7-6(3) 
Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) defeated Anna NAUMOVA (UKR) 7-5 4-6 6-1 

Teona TSERTSVADZE (GEO) defeated Daria BYKODAROVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 
Elisa PETH (GER) defeated Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) 6-2 5-7 6-3 

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) (5) 6-2 6-2 
Anna LARKINA (UKR) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 4-6 7-5 6-3 

Marina LUSHCHINA (RUS) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-0 6-2 
Ioana IVAN (ROU) (10) defeated Erika VENERE (ITA) 6-1 6-1 

Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 
Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) defeated Misato FUJITA (JPN) 6-2 6-0 

Chen ASTRUGO (ISR) defeated Melinda AKERBRANT BENGTSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-2 
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (12) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-3 6-1 

Irina KOTKINA (RUS) (7) defeated Ekaterina LUKOMSKAYA (BLR) 6-2 6-2 
Li XI (CHN) defeated Alina TSEPLUKHOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-4 

Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) 6-1 6-2 
Annie GORANSSON (SWE) defeated Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) (11) 6-1 6-0 

Katrin SCHMIDT (GER) (8) defeated Sofiko SHARANGIA (GEO) 6-1 6-1 
Polina KONOP (UKR) defeated Mona MANSOUR (SWE) 1-6 6-4 6-3 

Josefin HJERTQUIST (SWE) defeated Yana SHULAEVA (UKR) 6-4 6-2 
Sheryl GERSHON (USA) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (9) 6-2 7-6(1)

3rd Round

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Anna LIVADARU (GER) 6-3 6-0 
Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) defeated Judit NAGY (HUN) 7-6(4) 6-2 

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Dagmar DUDLAKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1 
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Anna VORONKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (3) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) 6-2 3-6 6-1 
Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) 6-0 3-6 6-3 

Liuodmila NIKOIAN (ARM) (4) defeated Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) 3-6 6-2 6-4 
Elisa PETH (GER) defeated Teona TSERTSVADZE (GEO) 6-4 6-1 

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-0 
Ioana IVAN (ROU) (10) defeated Marina LUSHCHINA (RUS) 6-0 2-6 6-2 

Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) defeated Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (6) 4-6 6-1 6-1 
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (12) defeated Chen ASTRUGO (ISR) 6-0 6-1 

Irina KOTKINA (RUS) (7) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-2 2-6 6-3 
Annie GORANSSON (SWE) defeated Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 6-4 7-5 

Katrin SCHMIDT (GER) (8) defeated Polina KONOP (UKR) 6-2 6-3 
Josefin HJERTQUIST (SWE) defeated Sheryl GERSHON (USA) 6-2 6-1 

Final Round

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) 6-2 6-0 
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (2) 2-6 6-3 6-3 
Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (3) 6-2 6-1 
Elisa PETH (GER) defeated Liuodmila NIKOIAN (ARM) (4) 6-2 3-3 Retired
Ioana IVAN (ROU) (10) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-2 6-1 
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (12) defeated Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Annie GORANSSON (SWE) defeated Irina KOTKINA (RUS) (7) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-2 
Josefin HJERTQUIST (SWE) defeated Katrin SCHMIDT (GER) (8) 2-6 6-2 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) v (Q)Anna Zaja (GER) 62 61
Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v (wc)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 61 62

(Q)Elisa Peth (GER) d. Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 36 61 60
(Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (7)Cristina Andreea Mitu (ROU) 61 62

(4)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v Shona Lee (NZL) 60 61
Julia Efremova (RUS) v Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 36 64 62

Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v Avgusta Tsybycheva (RUS) 61 63
Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. (6)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 62 16 60

(5)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (wc)Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR) 61 60
(Q)Ioana Ivan (ROU) d. Elena Kulikova (RUS) 60 63

(Q)Annie Goransson (SWE) v (Q)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 64 62
(3)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v (wc)Eylul Benli (TUR) 60 60

(8)Marcella Koek (NED) v (wc)Yana Zavialova (RUS) 61 60
(Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Simona Halep (ROU) 63 36 63

Ima Bohush (BLR) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 63 75
(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (Q)Josefin Hjertquist (SWE) 61 61

2nd Round

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) v Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 63 61
(Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (Q)Elisa Peth (GER) 62 46 63

(4)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v Julia Efremova (RUS) 61 62
Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 61 67(6) 61

(5)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (Q)Ioana Ivan (ROU) 62 63
(3)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v (Q)Annie Goransson (SWE) 61 63

(Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (8)Marcella Koek (NED) 63 64
(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v Ima Bohush (BLR) 60 63

QF

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) v (Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 61 75
(4)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v Varvara Galanina (RUS) 55 Ret.
(5)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (3)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 46 63 62
(Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 26 63 63

SF

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) d. (4)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 62 64
(Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (5)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 61 60

Final

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) d. (Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 62 26 76(3)



$10k Bol (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) (1) BYE
Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) BYE

Nikolina GRBAC (CRO) defeated Doris KUSELJ (CRO) 7-5 2-6 6-1 
Claudia SPINCKE (GER) BYE

Marcela CUDERMAN (SLO) defeated Alexa GELDENHUYS (RSA) 6-0 6-0 
Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA (SVK) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 6-2 6-3 

Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) BYE
Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (9) BYE

Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (2) BYE
Libuse KAUCKY-LAWRENCE (GBR) BYE

Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 
Karla BONACIC (CRO) BYE

Tina TOMIC (CRO) defeated Karina GOLOVKO (UKR) 4-6 6-4 7-5 
Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) defeated Milica ZIVANOVIC (CAN) 6-2 6-0 

Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) BYE
Lucia KRZELJ (CRO) (11) BYE

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) (3) BYE
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) BYE

Romina JARC (SLO) defeated Lenka DZYGOVSKA (SVK) 6-3 4-6 6-2 
Martina RANCNIK (CRO) BYE

Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) defeated Marina JOZIPOVIC (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Samantha GALINIER (FRA) defeated Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) 6-1 4-6 6-3 

Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) BYE
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (13) BYE

Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (4) BYE
Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) BYE

Roberta GEROVAC (CRO) defeated Dominika JASOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1 
Anna KECHKO (RUS) BYE

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4 
Maria PETROVA (RUS) defeated Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-4 

Ivana CRNOGORAC (CRO) BYE
Zorica PETROV (SRB) (16) BYE

Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) (5) BYE
Martina ERCEG (SUI) BYE

Anna PIVEN (UKR) defeated Kristina KOPRCINA (CRO) 6-0 6-0 
Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) BYE

Darja PRIBITKOW (GER) defeated Giorgia SAMPIETRO (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-3 
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) defeated Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) Walkover

Petra MAGLOV (SUI) BYE
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (15) BYE

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (6) BYE
Vanja TOMIC (BIH) BYE

Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) 2-6 6-4 7-6(6) 
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) BYE

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Dominika ZAPRAZNA (SVK) 6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 
Natalia ZIMINOVA (RUS) defeated Kristina GOLOVKO (UKR) 6-1 6-2 

Ema POLIC (SRB) BYE
Anastasia BURMISTROVA (RUS) (14) BYE

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (7) BYE
Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) BYE

Nina SERTIC (CRO) defeated Linda KRISTIC (CRO) 6-3 6-0 
Josefin ANDERSSON (SWE) BYE

Virginia TICA (ROU) defeated Tanja GRZAN (CRO) 6-4 2-6 6-3 
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Nina MUJEZINOVIC (BIH) 7-5 5-7 6-2 

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) BYE
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (10) BYE

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (8) BYE
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) BYE

Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Mara ZOVKO (CRO) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-0 
Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) BYE

Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) defeated Ida KRNIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2 
Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) defeated Kimberley ZAKINE (FRA) 6-1 6-1 

Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) BYE
Timna TICIC (CRO) (12) BYE

2nd Round

Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) 6-1 6-2 
Nikolina GRBAC (CRO) defeated Claudia SPINCKE (GER) 6-0 3-6 6-4 

Marcela CUDERMAN (SLO) defeated Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1 
Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (9) defeated Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) 5-7 6-1 6-2 

Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Libuse KAUCKY-LAWRENCE (GBR) 6-0 
6-0 
Karla BONACIC (CRO) defeated Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-0 

Tina TOMIC (CRO) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 2-6 6-4 6-4 
Lucia KRZELJ (CRO) (11) defeated Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) 6-1 6-1 

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) (3) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 7-5 6-0 
Romina JARC (SLO) defeated Martina RANCNIK (CRO) 6-1 6-2 

Samantha GALINIER (FRA) defeated Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) 6-1 Retired
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (13) defeated Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) 6-0 6-0 

Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) 6-0 6-1 
Roberta GEROVAC (CRO) defeated Anna KECHKO (RUS) 6-3 6-2 

Maria PETROVA (RUS) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-1 
Zorica PETROV (SRB) (16) defeated Ivana CRNOGORAC (CRO) 7-6(1) 2-0 
Retired

Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) (5) defeated Martina ERCEG (SUI) 6-2 6-1 
Anna PIVEN (UKR) defeated Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0 

Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) defeated Darja PRIBITKOW (GER) 6-4 6-1 
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (15) defeated Petra MAGLOV (SUI) 7-5 6-0 

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (6) defeated Vanja TOMIC (BIH) 6-2 6-3 
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) 6-2 5-7 6-3 

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Natalia ZIMINOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Anastasia BURMISTROVA (RUS) (14) 6-0 6-0 

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (7) defeated Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) 6-1 4-6 6-1 
Josefin ANDERSSON (SWE) defeated Nina SERTIC (CRO) 6-1 7-6(5) 

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-3 6-0 
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (10) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 6-1 

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (8) defeated Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) 5-7 6-4 7-6(5) 
Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Jovana MILETIC (SRB) 7-6(7) 6-3 

Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) defeated Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4 
Timna TICIC (CRO) (12) defeated Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) 6-2 6-2 

3th Round

Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Nikolina GRBAC (CRO) 6-0 6-1 
Marcela CUDERMAN (SLO) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (9) 6-2 0-6 6-4 

Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Karla BONACIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1 
Lucia KRZELJ (CRO) (11) defeated Tina TOMIC (CRO) 7-6(2) 6-0 

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) (3) defeated Romina JARC (SLO) 6-0 6-0 
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (13) defeated Samantha GALINIER (FRA) 6-1 6-1 

Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Roberta GEROVAC (CRO) 6-2 6-1 
Zorica PETROV (SRB) (16) defeated Maria PETROVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 

Anna PIVEN (UKR) defeated Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) (5) 7-6(5) 6-0 
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (15) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 7-5 6-0 

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (6) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) 6-4 6-0 

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (7) defeated Josefin ANDERSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-1 
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (10) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-2 6-2 

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (8) defeated Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-4 5-7 6-4 
Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) (12) 6-4 6-2

Final Round

Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Marcela CUDERMAN (SLO) 6-3 4-6 6-2 
Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Lucia KRZELJ (CRO) (11) 6-4 5-7 6-3 
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) (3) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (13) 6-4 2-6 6-1 
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Zorica PETROV (SRB) (16) 1-6 6-4 7-6(9) 
Anna PIVEN (UKR) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (15) 6-1 6-2 
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (6) 6-4 6-3 
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (10) defeated Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (7) 7-6(2) 7-5 
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (8) defeated Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Pauline Wong (NED) v (Q)Monika Kochanova (SVK) 06 62 76(6)
(Q)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Mika Urbancic (SLO) 76(4) 63

Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 64 62
Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (8)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) 62 61

(4)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v (wc)Martina Gregoric (CRO) 60 60
(Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (SE)Tamara Stojkovic (CRO) 63 46 62

(Q)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) v (Q)Anna Piven (UKR) 63 64
Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) d. (5)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 64 75

(7)Antonia Matic (GER) v (wc)Sandra Vukojicic (SRB) 61 60
Nadege Vergos (FRA) v Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 62 63

Tina Obrez (SLO) d. Palma Kiraly (HUN) 76(3) 61
(3)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v (wc)Katja Milas (CRO) 62 63 

(Q)Ema Polic (SRB) d. (6)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 61 63
Naomi Broady (GBR) v (Q)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 16 64 63

(wc)Ema Burgic (BIH) d. (LL)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 36 64 63
(2)Florence Haring (FRA) v (Q)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) 75 46 62

2nd Round

(Q)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (1)Pauline Wong (NED) 57 63 64
Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 36 62 64

(4)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v (Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 26 61 76(6)
(Q)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) v Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) 63 64

(7)Antonia Matic (GER) v Nadege Vergos (FRA) 76(6) 76(7)
Tina Obrez (SLO) d. (3)Laura Haberkorn (GER) 46 64 64 

(Q)Ema Polic (SRB) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 76(4) 46 61
(2)Florence Haring (FRA) v (wc)Ema Burgic (BIH) 63 36 62

QF

(Q)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) 64 60
(Q)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) v (4)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 26 61 63
(7)Antonia Matic (GER) v Tina Obrez (SLO) 76(7) 46 63
(2)Florence Haring (FRA) v (Q)Ema Polic (SRB) 46 75 62

SF

(Q)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 57 60 64
(2)Florence Haring (FRA) v (7)Antonia Matic (GER) 36 60 63

Final

(Q)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (2)Florence Haring (FRA) 64 75



$10k Mazatlan (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Stacey TAN (USA) (1) defeated April BISHARAT (USA) 6-3 6-3 
Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (16) defeated Nadine RUEGG (MEX) 6-2 6-0 

Rebecca MARINO (CAN) (2) defeated Thais ROMERO (MEX) 6-1 6-2 
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (14) defeated Claudia Sofia OSUNA OCHOA (MEX) 6-0 
6-0 

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (3) defeated Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) 6-2 7-6(5) 
Ornella CARON (ARG) (15) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-0 

Stephanie THEILER (SUI) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (4) 6-2 6-2 
Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Nazari URBINA (MEX) (11) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-1 

Anna LUBINSKY (USA) defeated Paula ZABALA (COL) (5) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-1 
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) defeated Tori KINARD (USA) (10) 3-6 6-2 6-3 

Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) defeated Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) (6) 6-4 4-6 6-1 
Theresa LOGAR (USA) (9) defeated Deyanirr SOLORIO (MEX) 6-0 6-0 

Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 
Veronica Ruo Qi LI (USA) defeated Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (13) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 

Maureen DIAZ (USA) defeated Cassandra CHAN (AUS) (8) 6-2 6-4 
Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) defeated Nicole MONTEIRO (NED) (12) 7-6(3) 6-2

Final Round

Stacey TAN (USA) (1) defeated Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (16) 6-1 7-6(4) 
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (14) defeated Rebecca MARINO (CAN) (2) 6-4 6-4 
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (3) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) (15) 6-1 6-3 
Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-0 
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) defeated Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) 7-5 6-3 
Theresa LOGAR (USA) (9) defeated Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) 6-1 7-5 
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Veronica Ruo Qi LI (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-2 
Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) defeated Maureen DIAZ (USA) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round
 
(1)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) v Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) 63 61
(Q)Theresa Logar (USA) v (wc)Andrea Tabachnik (MEX) 60 60

Allie Will (USA) v Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) 60 62
(SE)Alexis Prousis (USA) d. (5)Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) 64 63

(4)Leanne Baker (NZL) v (wc)Marissa Armienta (MEX) 61 61
Karen-Emilia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v (wc)Ivette Lopez (MEX) 61 62

(Q)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) 64 62
Nataly Yoo (USA) d. (7)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) 64 64

(6)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v Susanna Lingman (USA) 16 60 63
(Q)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) v (Q)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) 60 62

Indire Akiki (CRO) v (wc)Giuliana Olmos (USA) 62 64
(3)Anne Yelsey (USA) v Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) 62 61

(Q)Anna Lubinsky (USA) d. (8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 61 63
(Q)Stacey Tan (USA) d. Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 64 60

Tatiana Bua (ARG) v (Q)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 63 60
(2)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v (Q)Nicola Slater (GBR) 67(4) 75 62

2nd Round

Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (1) defeated Theresa LOGAR (USA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-0 
Alexis PROUSIS (USA) defeated Allie WILL (USA) 6-2 4-6 7-5 

Leanne BAKER (NZL) (4) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) 6-2 6-3 
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) 6-4 6-4 

Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (6) 6-3 6-1 
Anne YELSEY (USA) (3) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 7-6(3) 6-1 

Anna LUBINSKY (USA) defeated Stacey TAN (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-2 
Tatiana BUA (ARG) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (2) 6-3 4-6 6-4

QF

Alexis PROUSIS (USA) defeated Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (1) 6-3 2-6 6-2 
Leanne BAKER (NZL) (4) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) 7-5 6-2 
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) defeated Anne YELSEY (USA) (3) Walkover
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-1

SF

Leanne BAKER (NZL) (4) defeated Alexis PROUSIS (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) defeated Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Final

Leanne BAKER (NZL) (4) defeated Anna LUBINSKY (USA) 7-6(5) 6-7(7) 6-4

Last edited by tobi : Apr 20th, 2008 at 10:43 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Apr 26th, 2008, 05:06 PM   #60
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Apr 21

Code:
$75k Dothan (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Sabine Klaschka (GER) 60 36 64
Kimberly Couts (USA) v Salome Devidze (GEO) 64 61

Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) v Christina McHale (USA) 63 46 63
Irina Falconi (USA) d. (5)Neha Uberoi (USA) 64 76(5)

(2)Melanie Oudin (USA) v Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 61 30 Ret.
Vanessa Henke (GER) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 61 76(2)

Allie Will (USA) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 64 76(4)
Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (8)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 63 46 76(3)

(3)Audra Cohen (USA) v Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 75 62
Mami Inoue (USA) v Jacqueline Bohannon (USA) 60 61

Jamea Jackson (USA) v Amy Dillingham (USA) 60 60
(6)Alexandra Mueller (USA) v Petra Rampre (SLO) 64 62

Julia Boserup (USA) d. (4)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 64 64
Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 60 63

Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 46 76(5) 61
(7)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) v Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 61 62

2nd Round

Kimberly Couts (USA) v (1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 63 60
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) v Irina Falconi (USA) 57 75 61

(2)Melanie Oudin (USA) v Vanessa Henke (GER) 36 61 61
Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Allie Will (USA) 61 26 75

(3)Audra Cohen (USA) v Mami Inoue (USA) 61 61
Jamea Jackson (USA) v (6)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 26 62 63

Julia Boserup (USA) d. Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 61 60
(7)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) v Jamie Hampton (USA) 64 62

Final Round

Kimberly Couts (USA) v Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 63 60
Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (2)Melanie Oudin (USA) 62 63
Jamea Jackson (USA) v (3)Audra Cohen (USA) 62 62
(7)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) v Julia Boserup (USA) 60 64

Main Draw

First Round

Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (LL)Audra Cohen (USA) 61 20 Ret.
(Q)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 61 57 61

(Q)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) 62 62
(6)Bethanie Mattek (USA) v (wc)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 64 62

(4)Olga Puchkova (RUS) v (wc)Carly Gullickson (USA) 76(6) 62
(Q)Jamea Jackson (USA) d. Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) 61 62

Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) d. Sandy Gumulya (INA) 62 64
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (5)Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova (CZE) 36 61 76(7)

(8)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v Alina Jidkova (RUS) 64 62
Abigail Spears (USA) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 63 62

Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. (wc)Gail Brodsky (USA) 76(2) 64
(LL)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. (3)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 61 62

(7)Samantha Stosur (AUS) v Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) 36 75 63
Angela Haynes (USA) v (Q)Kimberly Couts (USA) 62 63

Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 57 76(3) 60
(2/wc)Julie Ditty (USA) v Kathrin Woerle (GER) 60 64

2nd Round

Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (Q)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 64 43 Ret.
(6)Bethanie Mattek (USA) v (Q)Asia Muhammed (USA) 64 63

(Q)Jamea Jackson (USA) d. (4)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 63 76(6)
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 61 61

(8)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v Abigail Spears (USA) 63 64
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. (LL)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 64 64

(7)Samantha Stosur (AUS) v Angela Haynes (USA) 75 62
(2/wc)Julie Ditty (USA) v Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 64 26 64

QF

(6)Bethanie Mattek (USA) v Alexa Glatch (USA) 64 63
(Q)Jamea Jackson (USA) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 26 63 62
(8)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 57 62 62
(7)Samantha Stosur (AUS) v (2/wc)Julie Ditty (USA) 64 63

SF

(6)Bethanie Mattek (USA) v (Q)Jamea Jackson (USA) w/o
(8)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v (7)Samantha Stosur (AUS) 76(4) 61

Final

(6)Bethanie Mattek (USA) d. (8)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 62 76(2)



$25k Namangan (UZB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (1) BYE
Alena GERASIMOVA (BLR) Vs Tatyana IGNATCHENKO (KAZ) 61 75

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (2) BYE
Lola AZIMOVA (UZB) d. Dildora RAKHIMOVA (UZB) 61 64 

Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) (3) BYE
Shakhnoza KARIEVA (UZB) Vs Daria TUAEVA (UZB) 61 63

Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (4) BYE
Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) d. Anastasia USOVA (RUS) 63 60 

Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) (5) BYE
Elena KUZNETSOVA (RUS) Vs Diana NARZIKULOVA (UZB) 61 63

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) d. Shahzodaxon HATAMOVA (UZB) 67(4) 62 64 
Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) d. Valentina STARKOVA (KAZ) 64 61

Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) BYE
Malika ARIFJANOVA (UZB) Vs Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) 64 63

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) d. Nataliya PINTUSOVA (BLR) 60 63
Anna MORGINA (RUS) Vs Mariam KUPREISHVILI (GEO) 61 61

Final Round

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (1) defeated Alena GERASIMOVA (BLR) 6-2 6-4 
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Lola AZIMOVA (UZB) 6-1 6-1 
Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) (3) defeated Shakhnoza KARIEVA (UZB) 6-4 6-1 
Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (4) 6-1 6-1 
Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) (5) defeated Elena KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-4 
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) 6-4 1-6 7-5 
Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) defeated Malika ARIFJANOVA (UZB) 6-0 6-2 
Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) defeated Anna MORGINA (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v Marina Melnikova (RUS) 36 61 76(3)
(Q)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 67(3) 63 63

(wc)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) d. (Q)Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) 64 64
(6)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v (Q)Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) 64 61

(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 62 61 
(Q)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) 60 60

Maria Zharkova (RUS) v (Q)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) 46 64 61
(5)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v Katerina Polunina (UKR) 62 64

(7)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v Anja Poglajen (SLO) 60 60
(wc)Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB) d. (Q)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) 36 75 64

(LL)Alexandra Razumova (RUS) d. (wc)Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) 57 61 63
(3)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v (Q)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 67(6) 62 61

(Q)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. (8)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 63 62
Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v Vivian Segnini (BRA) 36 61 41 Ret.

Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) d. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 64 26 63
(9)Marina Shamayko (RUS) v (wc)Elina Gasanova (RUS) 63 36 62

2nd Round

(1)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v (Q)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 46 62 75
(wc)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) d. (6)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 63 63

(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v (Q)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) 75 64
(5)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v Maria Zharkova (RUS) 62 62

(7)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v (wc)Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB) 61 62
(3)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v (LL)Alexandra Razumova (RUS) 61 75

Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v (Q)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 26 61 64
(9)Marina Shamayko (RUS) v Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 76(4) 16 62

QF

(1)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v (wc)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) 61 26 61
(5)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v (4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 62 75
(3)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v (7)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 61 61
(9)Marina Shamayko (RUS) v Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 62 62

SF

(1)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v (5)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 75 62
(3)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v (9)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 63 64

Final

(3)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (1)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 60 36 63



$25k Incheon (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) defeated Ji-Hyun KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-0 
Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) defeated Soo-Min KIM (KOR) 6-1 3-6 6-1 

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) defeated Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) 6-7(4) 6-1 7-5 
Cho-Won LEE (KOR) (16) defeated Ji-Hyun OH (KOR) 6-0 6-2 

Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (2) defeated Elena CHERNYAKOVA (RUS) 7-6(9) 6-7(4) 6-2 
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) defeated Shiomi SAITOU (JPN) 7-5 6-3 

So-Hyun BAE (KOR) defeated Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) 6-2 7-6(3) 
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (14) defeated Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-2 

Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Dahey KANG (KOR) 6-0 6-1 
Da-Jung HONG (KOR) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) 6-1 6-1 

Min-Hwa YU (KOR) defeated Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) 7-5 6-3 
Lei HUANG (CHN) (10) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 6-1 6-0 

Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (4) defeated Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) 6-1 6-4 
Joohyoung KIM (KOR) defeated Bit-Na LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-0 

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Ji-Young LEE (KOR) 6-4 7-6(2) 
Yuka KURODA (JPN) (9) defeated Cho Hee HA (KOR) 6-2 7-5 

Yi CHEN (TPE) (5) defeated Hye-Jin SHIN (KOR) 6-4 6-2 
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Ye-Ji SEO (KOR) 6-2 6-0 

Kyung-Won KIM (KOR) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) 6-2 6-0 
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) (15) 7-5 6-1 

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (6) defeated Joo-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-2 
Hwa LEE (KOR) defeated Hyun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-4 

Shiho AKITA (JPN) defeated Youn-Ji KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1 
Natasha KHAN (GBR) (12) defeated Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) 6-3 6-0 

Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (7) defeated Ji-Ae KIM (KOR) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-0 
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Eun-Jeong HWANG (KOR) 6-1 6-1 

Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Kyung-Hwa LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-1 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (11) defeated Yoon-Ji YOON (KOR) 7-5 6-3 

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (8) defeated Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) 6-2 6-4 
Jin-Young CHOI (KOR) defeated Eun-Jung KIM (KOR) 7-5 3-6 6-1 

Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) defeated Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-1 
So-Jung KIM (KOR) (13) defeated Hye-Min LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-2 
Cho-Won LEE (KOR) (16) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) 7-5 6-1 

Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (2) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 6-1 7-6(3) 
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (14) defeated So-Hyun BAE (KOR) 6-1 7-6(2) 

Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Da-Jung HONG (KOR) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) defeated Lei HUANG (CHN) (10) 6-1 6-3 

Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (4) defeated Joohyoung KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-3 
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Yuka KURODA (JPN) (9) 6-4 6-2 

Yi CHEN (TPE) (5) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-3 6-3 
Kyung-Won KIM (KOR) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (6) defeated Hwa LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-0 
Shiho AKITA (JPN) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) (12) 6-2 7-5 

Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (7) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-2 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (11) defeated Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) 6-2 3-
6 6-2 

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (8) defeated Jin-Young CHOI (KOR) 6-2 6-1 
So-Jung KIM (KOR) (13) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 6-0 6-3 

Final Round

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) defeated Cho-Won LEE (KOR) (16) 2-6 6-2 6-2 
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (14) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (2) 7-6(5) 6-3 
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (3) 7-5 6-3 
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (4) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4) 
Yi CHEN (TPE) (5) defeated Kyung-Won KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-2 
Shiho AKITA (JPN) defeated Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (6) 6-3 3-6 7-6(4) 
Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (7) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (11) 6-1 7-5 
So-Jung KIM (KOR) (13) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (8) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v Montinee Tangphong (THA) 64 57 60
(Q)Yi Chen (TPE) d. (Q)Ling Zhang (HKG) 67(5) 63 64

Surina De Beer (RSA) v (wc)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 76(4) 62
(8)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) v (wc)Jeong-A Cho (KOR) 61 64

(3)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) 75 63
(wc)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v (Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) 36 62 63

(Q)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 62 63
(7)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v (Q)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 63

Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) d. (6)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 62 64
(SR)Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 63 62

Tatjana Priachin (GER) v (Q)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 76(1) 63
Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (4)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 64 60

(5)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v Remi Tezuka (JPN) 63 64
Ellen Barry (NZL) v (wc)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 36 61 61

(Q)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) v (Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 64 61
Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (2)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) 64 57 62

2nd Round

(1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v (Q)Yi Chen (TPE) 64 62
Surina De Beer (RSA) v (8)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 60 64

(3)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (wc)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 64 61
(7)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v (Q)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) 61 63

Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) d. (SR)Georgie Stoop (GBR) 64 36 64
Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Tatjana Priachin (GER) 62 61

Ellen Barry (NZL) v (5)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 76(5) 62
Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 63 64

QF

(1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v Surina De Beer (RSA) 63 76(5)
(3)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (7)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 75 64
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 16 64 62
Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Ellen Barry (NZL) 62 61

SF

(1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v (3)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 64 76(4)
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) d. Jin-A Lee (KOR) 46 62 64

Final

(1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) 61 61



$10k Toluca (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (1) BYE
Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) defeated Andrea TABACHNIK (MEX) 6-2 7-6(3) 

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (2) BYE
Anna HAWKINS (GBR) defeated Nadine RUEGG (MEX) 6-1 6-0 

Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) (3) BYE
Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) (11) defeated Andrea Fernanda FLORES (MEX) 6-0 6-1 

Paula ZABALA (COL) (4) BYE
Amanda CRADDOCK (USA) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) (9) 6-3 2-6 6-1 

Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (5) BYE
Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) (12) 6-0 6-2 

Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) defeated Cassandra CHAN (AUS) (6) 2-6 6-2 6-2 
Daniela COVELLO (CAN) (14) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Fernanda PERROTTA (ARG) defeated Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) (7) 6-4 6-2 
Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (10) defeated Denise MENESES (MEX) 6-0 6-2 

Theresa LOGAR (USA) (8) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) 4-6 6-2 7-6(3) 
Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (13) defeated Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) 6-1 7-5

Final Round

Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (1) defeated Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) 6-1 6-0 
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (2) defeated Anna HAWKINS (GBR) 6-1 6-2 
Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) (11) defeated Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) (3) 5-7 7-5 6-2 
Paula ZABALA (COL) (4) defeated Amanda CRADDOCK (USA) 6-1 6-4 
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-1 
Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) defeated Daniela COVELLO (CAN) (14) 6-0 3-6 6-4 
Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (10) defeated Fernanda PERROTTA (ARG) 6-1 6-1 
Theresa LOGAR (USA) (8) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (13) 6-3 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1/Q)Frederica Piedade (POR) v Mari Andersson (SWE) 63 36 63
(Q)Theresa Logar (USA) d. Susanna Lingman (USA) 75 62

Indire Akiki (CRO) v Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 64 62
(6)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v (wc)Rubi Morales (MEX) 63 61

(3)Sacha Jones (NZL) v (Q)Paula Zabala (COL) 64 62
Rebecca Marino (CAN) v Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) 60 61

Nataly Yoo (USA) v (Q)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 62 46 63
Carla Beltrami (ARG) d. (8)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) 63 64

(5)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v (wc)Paloma Mielgo (MEX) 62 62
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 62 75

(Q)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) v (wc)Deyanirr Solorio (MEX) 61 61
Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) d. (4)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 62 63

(Q)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) d. (7)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 61 64
(LL)Franziska Klotz (AUT) v (wc)Carolina Betancourt (MEX) 63 61

Tatiana Bua (ARG) v Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) 60 61
(2/Q)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v (Q)Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 57 64 64

2nd Round

(1/Q)Frederica Piedade (POR) v (Q)Theresa Logar (USA) 62 63
Indire Akiki (CRO) v (6)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 76(6) 75

(3)Sacha Jones (NZL) v Rebecca Marino (CAN) 64 62
Carla Beltrami (ARG) d. Nataly Yoo (USA) 46 64 63

(5)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 67(2) 76(6) 62
Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) d. (Q)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 63 60

(Q)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) d. (LL)Franziska Klotz (AUT) 63 61
(2/Q)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v Tatiana Bua (ARG) 63 36 63

QF

(1/Q)Frederica Piedade (POR) v Indire Akiki (CRO) 40 Ret.
(3)Sacha Jones (NZL) v Carla Beltrami (ARG) 64 36 62
Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) d. (5)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 76(3) 64
(Q)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) d. (2/Q)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 63 63

SF

(1/Q)Frederica Piedade (POR) v (3)Sacha Jones (NZL) 36 76(1) 61
(Q)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) d. Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) 61 62

Final

(1/Q)Frederica Piedade (POR) d. (Q)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) 63 63



$10k Torrent (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (1) BYE
Perrine FOUCHE (FRA) defeated Claudia ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Caroline THORNTON (USA) defeated Clara MATIAS (ESP) 6-2 6-4 
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-4 

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (2) BYE
Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) defeated Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-3 6-4 

Lorena MARTIN (USA) defeated Cynthia TORNIL-MARCLAY (ESP) 3-6 6-0 7-6(2) 
Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) defeated Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP) 6-4 6-
3 

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (3) BYE
Li XI (CHN) defeated Maria MARTINEZ-ROMERO (ESP) 6-0 6-2 

Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) defeated Melissa ESNAL OLGUIN (ESP) 6-0 6-3 
Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) defeated Rocio BENAVENT ROJAS (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Tara WIGAN (GBR) (4) BYE
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI 
(ESP) 6-0 6-2 

Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) defeated Beatriz JUAN-MIRANZO (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-4 
Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-3 6-2 

Nicole BUITONI (BRA) (5) defeated Marta TORMO-CATALA (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Romina SCEATS (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-1 

Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) defeated Nela KREJCI (CZE) 6-3 6-1 
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Stephanie KENT (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (6) defeated Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 
Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-1 

Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) defeated Mikaela HOCKMAN (SWE) 6-4 6-4 
Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) defeated Inna AGAEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2 

Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) (7) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) defeated Ine NOWE (BEL) 6-1 6-2 

Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) defeated Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 7-6(3) 6-3 
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 

Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO (MAD) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (8) 6-3 6-4 
Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) defeated Carolina DELGADO (CHI) 6-1 6-0 

Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) defeated Maribel VICENTE-JOYERA (ESP) 3-6 6-2 3-0 Retired
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (9) defeated Cristina PRIMO-CARRAU (ESP) 6-1 7-5

2nd Round

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (1) defeated Perrine FOUCHE (FRA) 6-2 6-3 
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Caroline THORNTON (USA) 1-6 7-6(8) 6-2 

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (2) defeated Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) 6-0 6-2 
Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) defeated Lorena MARTIN (USA) 6-3 6-2 

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (3) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-3 6-1 
Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) defeated Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) 7-5 6-0 

Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Tara WIGAN (GBR) (4) 6-3 4-6 6-3 
Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) 6-1 7-5 

Nicole BUITONI (BRA) (5) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 7-5 5-7 6-0 
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) 6-4 6-1 

Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (6) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4 
Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 6-3 1-6 7-5 

Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) defeated Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) (7) 6-4 6-4 
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) 4-6 6-1 6-1 

Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO (MAD) defeated Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) 6-4 6-4 
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (9) defeated Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) 6-1 6-0 

Final Round

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (1) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 63 61
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (2) defeated Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) 63 64
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (3) defeated Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) 57 62 60
Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 64 63
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Nicole BUITONI (BRA) (5) 64 60
Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (6) defeated Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) 64 63
Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 63 64
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (9) defeated Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO (MAD) 75 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v (Q)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 76(3) 64
(Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (wc)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 63 61

Kinnie Laisne (FRA) v (wc)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) 61 61
Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) d. (5)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 64 76(5)

Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. (4)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 63 75
(Q)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Salome Llaguno (ARG) 61 62

Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v (Q)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) 61 75
(6)Catarina Ferreira (POR) v (Q)Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) 64 46 64

(7)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v Anna Savitskaya (RUS) 61 36 62
(wc)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) v (wc)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP) 63 64

(Q)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) d. Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) 64 61
Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (3)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 67(1) 64 63

(8)Karla Mraz (FRA) v Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) 63 64
Lisa Tognetti (ITA) v (LL)Nicole Buitoni (BRA) 62 63

Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) v (Q)Eleonora Punzo (ITA) 61 61
(2)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v (Q)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 61 62

2nd Round

(1)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v (Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 64 63
Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) d. Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 57 64 64

Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. (Q)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 75 62
Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (6)Catarina Ferreira (POR) 67(7) 63 61

(7)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (wc)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) 62 46 64
Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (Q)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) 62 62

(8)Karla Mraz (FRA) v Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 61 62
Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) d. (2)Dominice Ripoll (GER) 46 62 76(3)

QF

(1)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 63 64
Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 61 62
(7)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 61 62
Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) d. (8)Karla Mraz (FRA) 62 60

SF

Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. (1)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 26 63 76(3)
Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) d. (7)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 64 62

Final

Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) d. Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) 63 62



$10k Naples (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Christina WHEELER (AUS) (1) BYE
Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) defeated Giorgia SAMPIETRO (ITA) 6-3 6-3 

Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (2) BYE
Natalia ALVAREZ-BILBAO (ESP) defeated SONIA DI PALMA (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3 

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (3) BYE
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 

Brie WHITEHEAD (USA) (4) BYE
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Fiorella ZECCHINO (ITA) 6-2 6-0 

Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (5) BYE
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (6) defeated Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) 6-4 6-0 
Valeria CASILLO (ITA) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 

Marianna NATALI (ITA) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 7-6(5) 6-1 
Vanessa DE CARLI (ITA) defeated Martina CARUSO (ITA) 5-7 6-1 6-0 

Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) defeated Claudia BASCIANI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 
Giorgia POZZAN (ITA) defeated Fabrizia ROSA (ITA) 6-0 6-3

Final Round

Christina WHEELER (AUS) (1) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 
Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (2) defeated Natalia ALVAREZ-BILBAO (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (3) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Brie WHITEHEAD (USA) (4) 6-1 6-2 
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (5) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2 
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (6) defeated Valeria CASILLO (ITA) 6-4 6-0 
Marianna NATALI (ITA) defeated Vanessa DE CARLI (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-3 
Giorgia POZZAN (ITA) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 2-6 7-6(1) 7-6(4)

Main Draw

First Round

(1/Q)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v (wc)Stefanie Haidner (AUT) 60 63
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 26 62 64

(wc)Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) d. Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 62 64
(8)Alexia Virgili (ITA) v Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 75 57 64

(3)Michelle Gerards (NED) v (Q)Marianna Natali (ITA) 62 61
Nicole Clerico (ITA) v Benedetta Davato (ITA) 36 62 62

(Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Martina Caciotti (ITA) 64 46 64
(6)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v (wc)Sara Savarise (ITA) 60 63

(5)Mandy Minella (LUX) v (Q)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 64 26 64
(Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) v (Q)Giorgia Pozzan (ITA) 60 63

(Q)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. Gianna Doz (CRO) 60 61
(4)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Alice Balducci (ITA) 75 61

(7)Federica Quercia (ITA) v (wc)Letizia LoRe (ITA) 63 46 62
Mika Urbancic (SLO) v (Q)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 62 60

Martina Balogova (SVK) v Natalie Piquion (FRA) 26 63 63
(2)Michaela Johansson (SWE) v Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 62 62

2nd Round

(1/Q)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 26 63 75
(8)Alexia Virgili (ITA) v (wc)Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) 63 62

(3)Michelle Gerards (NED) v Nicole Clerico (ITA) 61 61
(Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (6)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 46 64 63

(5)Mandy Minella (LUX) v (Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 62 64
(4)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (Q)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 64 63

(7)Federica Quercia (ITA) v Mika Urbancic (SLO) 62 61
Martina Balogova (SVK) v (2)Michaela Johansson (SWE) 62 36 62

QF

(1/Q)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v (8)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 64 76(3)
(3)Michelle Gerards (NED) v (Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 06 62 62
(4)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (5)Mandy Minella (LUX) 06 63 61
(7)Federica Quercia (ITA) v Martina Balogova (SVK) 63 61

SF

(1/Q)Christina Wheeler (AUS) d. (3)Michelle Gerards (NED) 61 63
(4)Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. (7)Federica Quercia (ITA) 16 75 62

Final

(1/Q)Christina Wheeler (AUS) d. (4)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 64 76(4)



$10k Hvar (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (1) BYE
Lenka DZYGOVSKA (SVK) defeated Alexa GELDENHUYS (RSA) 6-4 6-2 

Natalie PROESE (GER) defeated Monika LIKIC (CRO) 7-6(5) 7-5 
Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) defeated Antea DEDIC (CRO) 6-2 6-1 

Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (2) BYE
Virginia TICA (ROU) defeated Sandra VUKOJICIC (SRB) 4-0 Retired

Darja PRIBITKOW (GER) defeated Kristina GOLOVKO (UKR) 6-2 6-0 
Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) BYE

Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) (3) BYE
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 6-4 
6-1 

Zorica PETROV (SRB) defeated Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) 6-1 6-3 
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) BYE

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (4) BYE
Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) defeated Nikolina GRBAC (CRO) 6-3 6-1 

Karla BONACIC (CRO) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-4 6-4 
Martina GREGORIC (CRO) defeated Milica ZIVANOVIC (CAN) 7-5 6-3 

Anastasia BURMISTROVA (RUS) (5) BYE
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Ida KRNIC (CRO) 7-5 6-1 

Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 7-5 7-6(8) 
Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) defeated Tanja GRZAN (CRO) 6-1 6-0 

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (6) BYE
Nina MUJEZINOVIC (BIH) defeated Natalia ZIMINOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 

Maria PETROVA (RUS) defeated Mia DROBNJAK (CRO) 3-6 6-2 6-4 
Anna KECHKO (RUS) BYE

Marcela CUDERMAN (SLO) BYE
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2 

Petra MAGLOV (SUI) defeated Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) 6-4 6-4 
Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) defeated Karina GOLOVKO (UKR) 7-6(5) 7-6(2) 

Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) BYE
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2 

Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Marina JOZIPOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-0 
Claudia SPINCKE (GER) BYE

2nd Round

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (1) defeated Lenka DZYGOVSKA (SVK) 6-0 6-0 
Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 6-4 6-1 

Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Darja PRIBITKOW (GER) 6-3 7-6(0) 

Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) (3) 6-4 1-6 6-4 
Zorica PETROV (SRB) defeated Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) 4-6 6-2 6-0 

Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (4) 6-3 5-7 6-0 
Karla BONACIC (CRO) defeated Martina GREGORIC (CRO) 6-3 4-6 6-3 

Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Anastasia BURMISTROVA (RUS) (5) 6-2 6-0 
Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) defeated Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) 6-3 6-1 

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (6) defeated Nina MUJEZINOVIC (BIH) 6-4 6-4 
Maria PETROVA (RUS) defeated Anna KECHKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0 

Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Marcela CUDERMAN (SLO) 4-6 6-0 6-3 
Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) defeated Petra MAGLOV (SUI) 6-0 6-1 

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 6-1 6-3 
Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Claudia SPINCKE (GER) 6-2 6-3

Final Round

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (1) defeated Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) 6-0 6-3 
Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-1 
Zorica PETROV (SRB) defeated Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) 6-2 4-6 6-2 
Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) defeated Karla BONACIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4 
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) 6-2 6-1 
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (6) defeated Maria PETROVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (1)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 63 75
(Q)Ema Polic (SRB) v (wc)Doris Kuselj (CRO) 64 61

(Q)Zorica Petrov (SRB) v (wc)Matea Cutura (CRO) 62 76(6)
Nadege Vergos (FRA) d. (6)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 61 63
 
(3)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 36 75 62
Simona Dobra (CZE) v Naomi Broady (GBR) 62 60

Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) v (Q)Aleksandra Djokic (SRB) 46 63 61
(8)Antonia Matic (GER) v Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 36 64 62

Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) d. (7)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 76(6) 31 Ret.
Monika Kochanova (SVK) v Constance Sibille (FRA) 67(3) 63 64

(Q)Anja Prislan (SLO) v (wc)Mara Zovko (CRO) 64 75
(4)Florence Haring (FRA) v (wc)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 61 57 63

(Q)Jovana Miletic (SRB) d. (5)Ana Veselinovic (SRB) 63 75
(Q)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) d. Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 63 63

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) v (Q)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 46 62 64
(2)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v (Q)Eva Pigova (CZE) 63 76(1)

2nd Round

(Q)Ema Polic (SRB) v Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 76(2) 62
Nadege Vergos (FRA) d. (Q)Zorica Petrov (SRB) 64 57 63
 
(3)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Simona Dobra (CZE) 62 64
Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) v (8)Antonia Matic (GER) 64 61

Monika Kochanova (SVK) v Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) 64 61
(4)Florence Haring (FRA) v (Q)Anja Prislan (SLO) 60 31 Ret.

(Q)Jovana Miletic (SRB) d. (Q)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 64 76(3)
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) v (2)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 62 63

QF

(Q)Ema Polic (SRB) v Nadege Vergos (FRA) 61 62
(3)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) 61 63
Monika Kochanova (SVK) v (4)Florence Haring (FRA) 57 63 75
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) v (Q)Jovana Miletic (SRB) 60 61

SF

(3)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (Q)Ema Polic (SRB) 62 64
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Monika Kochanova (SVK) 62 63

Final

(3)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 64 62

Last edited by tobi : Apr 27th, 2008 at 09:40 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios