Results Thread ($10k to $100k) - Page 3 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Closed Thread

Old Sep 22nd, 2007, 12:29 PM   #31
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Sep 17

Code:
$75k Albuquerque (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Michaela Johansson (SWE) d. Danielle Mills (USA) 63 61
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 60 76(5)
(wc)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (wc)Chieh-Yu Hsu (CHN) 26 62 61
Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (5)Liga Deikmejere (LAT) 62 62

(2)Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR) d. Paula Zabala (COL) 64 61
(wc)Kaysie Smashey (USA) d. Mami Inoue (USA) 16 62 63
(wc)Alexa Guarachi (USA) d. (wc)Lucy Scott (GBR) 60 63
(7)Irina Falconi (USA) d. Brie Whitehead (USA) 61 60

Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) d. (3)Audra Cohen (USA) 76(3) 64
Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. Shayna McDowell (AUS) 62 63
Ellah Nze (USA) d. Thien-Trang Ngyen (USA) 61 62
(8)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Kim-Anh Ngyen (USA) 64 43 ret.

(4)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Stacey Tan (USA) 63 61
Krystina Marcio (USA) d. Tiya Rolle (USA) 64 75
Kimberley Couts (USA) d. Nina Pantic (CAN) 62 63
(6)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. Nicole Leimbach (USA) 63 62

Second Round

Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. (1)Michaela Johansson (SWE) 36 62 64
Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (wc)Beatrice Capra (USA) 60 61

(2)Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR) d. (wc)Kaysie Smashey (USA) 06 63 60
(7)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (wc)Alexa Guarachi (USA) 61 62

Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) 61 60
(8)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Ellah Nze (USA) 61 61

(4)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Krystina Marcio (USA) 62 32 Ret.
(6)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. Kimberley Couts (USA) 75 60 

Qualy Round

Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 61 61
(2)Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR) d. (7)Irina Falconi (USA) 26 64 62
(8)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 63 64
(4)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (6)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 63 21 Ret.

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 62 63
(wc)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) d. Christina Wheeler (AUS) 63 57 63

Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. Surina De Beer (RSA) 62 61
(5)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v Lauren Albanese (USA) 63 64

(3)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) v Carmen Klaschka (GER) 63 26 75
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v Alexa Glatch (USA) 46 60 76(3)

Florencia Molinero (ARG) v (wc)Mary Gambale (USA) 76(7) 63
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (7)Kristina Brandi (PUR) 36 64 63

(8)Jenifer Widjaja (BRA) v (wc)Julia Cohen (USA) 61 63 
Frederica Piedade (POR) v (wc)Stacia Fonseca (USA) 62 61

(Q)Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR) v (Q)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 63 57 64
(4)Maret Ani (EST) v Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) 26 76(5) 63

(6)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 63 57 62
Leanne Baker (NZL) v Bettina Jozami (ARG) 57 76(5) 62

Angela Haynes (USA) d. Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 61 60
(Q)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (2)Melinda Czink (HUN) 46 75 60

2nd Round

(wc)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) d. (Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 61 36 61
(5)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 62 75

(3)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) v Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 63 61
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 62 64

(8)Jenifer Widjaja (BRA) v Frederica Piedade (POR) 62 64
(4)Maret Ani (EST) v (Q)Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR) 62 64

(6)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v Leanne Baker (NZL) 62 62
(Q)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Angela Haynes (USA) 63 63

QF

(wc)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) d. (5)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) w/o
(3)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) v Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 62 63
(4)Maret Ani (EST) v (8)Jenifer Widjaja (BRA) 67(3) 60 64
(6)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v (Q)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 64 61

SF

(3)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) d. (wc)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) 75 36 75
(4)Maret Ani (EST) d. (6)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 61 64

Final

Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (3) defeated Maret ANI (EST) (4) 7-6(6) 1-6 6-2 



$25k Madrid (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Silvia Soler-Espiñosa (ESP) has a bye
Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) d. Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) 63 76(3)
Diana Santillan-Fernandez (ESP) d. Patricia Lopez-Illan (ESP) 62 61
(9)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) has a bye

(2)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) has a bye
Patricia Chirea (ROU) d. Daisy Ames (USA) 64 63
Marlene Ryan (USA) d. Paula Rincon-Otero (ESP) 61 62
(12)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) has a bye

(3)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) has a bye
Paula Jaime-Agramon (ESP) d. Maria Irurzun-Mancera (ESP) 61 61
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. Eugenia Vertesheva (RUS) 62 75
(10)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) has a bye

(4)Stefania Boffa (SUI) has a bye
Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP) d. Natalia Alvarez-Bilbao (ESP) 60 63
Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) d. Carmen Lopez-Sanchez (ESP) 75 75
(14)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) has a bye

(5)Natasha Khan (GBR) has a bye
Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) d. Namrata Singh (USA) 60 60
Paloma Diaz-Sada (ESP) has a bye
(11)Lizaan du Plessis (RSA) has a bye

(6)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) has a bye
Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) d. Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) 62 75
Kristina Snetkova (RUS) d. Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP) 63 64
(13)Amanda Carreras (GBR) has a bye

(7)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) has a bye
Veronica Saucedo (ARG) d. Maria-José Marino-Calvino (ESP) 60 61
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 64 64
(16)Kady Pooler (USA) has a bye

(8)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) has a bye
Maribel Vicente-Joyera (ESP) d. Natalia Zamora-Jimenez (ESP) 64 76(4)
Cristina Bachiller-Madrono (ESP) has a bye
(15)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) has a bye

Second Round

(1)Silvia Soler-Espiñosa (ESP) d. Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) 61 61
(9)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) d. Diana Santillan-Fernandez (ESP) 61 60

(2)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Patricia Chirea (ROU) 64 63
(12)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) d. Marlene Ryan (USA) 61 63

(3)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Paula Jaime-Agramon (ESP) 61 64
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. (10)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 26 75 64

(4)Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP) 61 61 
(14)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) d. Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) 61 64

(5)Natasha Khan (GBR) d. Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) 61 62
(11)Lizaan du Plessis (RSA) d. Paloma Diaz-Sada (ESP) w/o

(6)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) 63 61
Kristina Snetkova (RUS) d. (13)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 64 06 76(4)

Veronica Saucedo (ARG) d. (7)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 16 75 63
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (16)Kady Pooler (USA) 63 63

(8)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. Maribel Vicente-Joyera (ESP) 62 61 
(15)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) d. Cristina Bachiller-Madrono (ESP) 60 61

Qualy Round

(1)Silvia Soler-Espiñosa (ESP) d. (9)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 75 62
(2)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (12)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) 61 64
(3)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 75 75
(4)Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. (14)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) 62 36 64
(11)Lizaan du Plessis (RSA) d. (5)Natasha Khan (GBR) 62 76(6)
(6)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. Kristina Snetkova (RUS) 61 62
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 36 64 62
(8)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. (15)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) 62 26 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) v (wc)Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP) 61 64
(Q)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v (Q)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) 76(5) 06 62

Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v Joana Cortez (BRA) 64 64
(7)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v Violette Huck (FRA) 64 62

(Q)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (4)Neuza Silva (POR) 61 62
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) v (Q)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 64 75

Melanie South (GBR) v (Q)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 64 61
Sabine Lisicki (GER) d. (8)Monica Niculescu (ROU) 75 63

(5)Virginie Pichet (FRA) v (Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 61 63
Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) v (Q)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 63 63

Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v (wc)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 64 64
(3)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) v Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 62 64

(6)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) v (Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 61 62
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 36 64 61

Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v (wc)Meli Garcia-Truchado (ESP) 60 60
(2)Kristina Barrois (GER) v (wc)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 61 62

2nd Round

(1)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) v (Q)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 76(3) 62
(7)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 16 63 63

Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) v (Q)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 62 63
Sabine Lisicki (GER) d. Melanie South (GBR) 64 26 75

(5)Virginie Pichet (FRA) v Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) 63 62
(3)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) v Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 63 46 63

(6)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) v Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 76(7) 67(2) 75
(2)Kristina Barrois (GER) v Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 75 36 61

QF

(7)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (1)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 61 60
Sabine Lisicki (GER) d. Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 62 64
(3)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) d. (5)Virginie Pichet (FRA) 61 62
(2)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (6)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) 62 63

SF

Sabine Lisicki (GER) d. (7)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 62 36 62
(3)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) d. (2)Kristina Barrois (GER) 64 61

Final

(3)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) d. Sabine Lisicki (GER) 62 36 63 


$25k Lecce (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anna FLORIS (ITA) (1) BYE
Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) (16) defeated Maria-Alessandra TERMINI (ITA) 6-2 6-4 

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (2) BYE
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (12) BYE

Cristina CELANI (ITA) (3) BYE
Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) (9) BYE

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (4) BYE
Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) defeated Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) (15) 5-7 6-1 7-5 

Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (5) BYE
Tara WIGAN (GBR) (13) defeated Martina ZECCA (ITA) 6-0 6-1 

Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (6) BYE
Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (10) BYE

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) BYE
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (11) BYE

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (8) BYE
Valeria CASILLO (ITA) (14) defeated Chiara MOSSI (ITA) 2-6 6-2 6-2 

Qualy Round

Anna FLORIS (ITA) (1) defeated Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) (16) 6-1 6-3 

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (2) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (12) 6-3 6-2 

Cristina CELANI (ITA) (3) defeated Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) (9) 6-1 2-6 6-2 

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (4) defeated Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) 6-0 6-0 

Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (5) defeated Tara WIGAN (GBR) (13) 6-1 7-6(1) 

Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (6) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (10) 6-2 6-1 

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (11) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) 6-1 6-2 

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (8) defeated Valeria CASILLO (ITA) (14) 7-5 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

(q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (1)Kyra Nagy (HUN) 62 62
Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. (wc)Federica Quercia (ITA) 26 64 61
(q)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. (wc)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 76(4) 60
(8)Marta Marrero (ESP) d. Valentina Sassi (ITA) 36 61 61

(4)Angelika Roesch (GER) d. (q)Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) 61 64
Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (wc)Nastassya Burnett (ITA) 61 64
(q)Cristina Celani (ITA) d. (q)Anna Floris (ITA) 64 62
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (5)Margit Rüütel (EST) 64 61

(q)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) d. (6)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 63 61
(q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 16 61 62
(SE)Petra Martic (CRO) d (q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 61 76(5)
(3)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 36 60 62

Silvia Disderi (ITA) d. (7)Magda Mihalache (ROU) 75 10 ret.
Tatjana Priachin (GER) d. (wc)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 46 76(5) 75
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Jana Juricova (SVK) 62 ret.
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. (LL)Valeria Casillo (ITA) 60 61

2nd Round

Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v (q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 62 61
(8)Marta Marrero (ESP) d. (q)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 76(4) 64
Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (4)Angelika Roesch (GER) w/o
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v (q)Cristina Celani (ITA) 76(7) 60

(q)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) d. (q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 64 62
(3)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. (SE)Petra Martic (CRO) 64 62
Tatjana Priachin (GER) d. Silvia Disderi (ITA) 60 63
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 36 75 64

QF

Marta MARRERO (ESP) (8) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) 6-2 5-7 6-2 
Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) defeated Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2 
Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) 6-2 6-1 
Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) defeated Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) 6-1 3-6 6-3

SF

Marta MARRERO (ESP) (8) defeated Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) 6-3 6-4 
Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) 6-1 6-4

Final

Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Marta MARRERO (ESP) (8) 6-1 6-0 


$25k Tsukuba (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (1) defeated Kasumi AIKO (JPN) 6-4 6-2 
Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) defeated Shona LEE (NZL) (16) 5-7 7-5 6-2 

Ellen BARRY (NZL) (2) defeated Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) 6-3 6-1 
Maya KATO (JPN) (13) defeated Min-Hwa YOO (KOR) 7-5 7-6(4) 

Anne YELSEY (USA) defeated Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) (3) 6-4 6-4 
So-Jung KIM (KOR) (11) defeated Yuri GONTO (JPN) 6-1 6-2 

Jie HAO (CHN) (4) defeated Momoko URAKAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 
Mayumi YAMAMOTO (JPN) (15) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-3 

Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (5) defeated Izumi SAWAGUCHI (JPN) 6-0 6-1 
Ling ZHANG (HKG) (14) defeated Mayumi SEKI (JPN) 6-1 6-2 

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (6) defeated Rie IMAI (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (12) 6-1 7-5 

Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (7) 1-6 6-1 6-2 
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) defeated Cassandra BARR (AUS) (9) 7-6(5) 6-2 

Nicole KRIZ (AUS) (8) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 6-4 6-3 
Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (10) defeated Yuan JIA (CHN) 6-4 6-2 

Qualy Round

Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (1) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) 6-3 6-3 

Ellen BARRY (NZL) (2) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) (13) 6-3 2-6 6-1 

Anne YELSEY (USA) defeated So-Jung KIM (KOR) (11) 6-4 6-4 

Mayumi YAMAMOTO (JPN) (15) defeated Jie HAO (CHN) (4) 6-3 6-2 

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (14) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (5) 6-2 6-1 

Yumi NAKANO (JPN) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) (6) 6-4 6-2 

Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 

Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (10) defeated Nicole KRIZ (AUS) (8) Walkover

Main Draw

First Round

Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (1) defeated Amber LIU (USA) 6-4 6-0 
Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) defeated Ellen BARRY (NZL) 6-2 4-6 6-3 

Yumi NAKANO (JPN) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (6) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) 6-7(4) 7-6(6) 6-2 

Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (3) defeated Emiko ITO (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Mayumi YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) 6-3 6-3 

Ling ZHANG (HKG) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) 6-3 6-0 
Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) (5) defeated Tomoko YONEMURA (JPN) 7-5 6-1 

Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (7) defeated Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) 4-6 7-5 6-1 
Remi TEZUKA (JPN) defeated Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) 6-1 6-3 

Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) defeated Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) 7-5 6-2 
Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) defeated Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (4) 7-6(0) 3-6 6-3 

Anne YELSEY (USA) defeated Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) (8) 4-6 7-5 6-4 
Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) defeated Hitomi SAITO (JPN) 6-0 6-1 

Erika SEMA (JPN) defeated Marina TAKIMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-2 
Julie COIN (FRA) (2) defeated I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) 7-5 6-4

2nd Round

Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (1) defeated Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) 1-6 6-3 6-2 
Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (6) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 6-4 6-2 

Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (3) defeated Mayumi YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-3 7-6(3) 
Ling ZHANG (HKG) defeated Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) (5) 6-3 7-6(4) 

Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (7) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-3 
Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) defeated Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) 6-1 6-4 

Anne YELSEY (USA) defeated Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) 6-3 6-4 
Erika SEMA (JPN) defeated Julie COIN (FRA) (2) 6-3 4-6 6-3

QF 

Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (6) defeated Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (1) 6-4 6-2 
Ling ZHANG (HKG) defeated Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (3) 6-3 5-7 6-4 
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (7) defeated Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) 6-4 6-3 
Anne YELSEY (USA) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) 7-5 6-4 

SF

Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (6) defeated Ling ZHANG (HKG) 6-1 6-3 
Anne YELSEY (USA) defeated Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (7) 6-3 6-3

Final

Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (6) defeated Anne YELSEY (USA) 6-4 6-0 


$25k Telavi (GEO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (1) defeated Nino SUJASHVILI (GEO) 6-0 6-1 
Ana JIKIA (GEO) defeated Anastasia SHCHILINSKAYA (RUS) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 

Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (2) defeated Nino MEBUKE (GEO) 6-0 6-1 
Daria BYKODAROVA (RUS) defeated Salome ALADASHVILI (GEO) 6-0 6-1 

Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (3) defeated Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-4 
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) defeated Zhanna PANFILKINA (RUS) 6-2 2-6 6-3 

Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) (4) defeated Nadine FAHOUM (ISR) 6-1 6-1 
Mariam KURDADZE (GEO) (13) defeated Natia GEGIA (GEO) 6-2 6-3 

Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) (5) defeated Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-3 
Ima BOHUSH (BLR) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (11) 7-6(5) 6-3 

Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (6) defeated Gvantsa ROBAKIDZE (GEO) 6-4 6-0 
Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (9) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 

Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) defeated Elina HASANOVA (AZE) (7) 6-2 6-1 
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) (10) defeated Sofiko SHARANGIA (GEO) 6-2 6-3 

Teona TSERTSVADZE (GEO) defeated Volha DUKO (BLR) (8) 2-6 6-4 6-2 
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) (12) 6-2 7-5 

Qualy Round

Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (1) defeated Ana JIKIA (GEO) 6-2 4-6 6-2 

Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (2) defeated Daria BYKODAROVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 

Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (3) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2 

Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) (4) defeated Mariam KURDADZE (GEO) (13) 6-3 6-0 

Ima BOHUSH (BLR) defeated Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) (5) 6-2 4-6 7-6(5) 

Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (6) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) 6-3 6-2 

Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) defeated Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) (10) 6-1 6-2 

Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Teona TSERTSVADZE (GEO) 6-4 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 61 60
Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (q)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 75 75
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v (q)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) 63 62
Anna Bartenstein (AUT) v (LL)Mariam Kurdadze (GEO) 67(5) 62 64

(3)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v (LL)Anna Movsisyan (ARM) 62 60
(q)Ima Bohush (UKR) v (q)Magda Okruashvili (GEO) 62 36 63
Ria Doernemann (GER) v (wc)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 36 61 62 
Natalia Orlova (RUS) v (5)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) 61 75

(6)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) v (wc)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 62 75
(q)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (LL)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) 36 61 62
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (q)Katerina Polunina (UKR) 63 61
(wc)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v (4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 63 64

(7)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 76(2) 62
Arina Rodionova (RUS) v Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 75 64 
(q)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (wc)Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) 46 76(5) 63
(2)Vojislava Lukic (SRB) d. (q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 64 63

2nd Round

(1)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v Varvara Galanina (RUS) 64 61
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Anna Bartenstein (AUT) 67(8) 60 64

(3)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v (q)Ima Bohush (UKR) 57 62 75
Natalia Orlova (RUS) v Ria Doernemann (GER) 26 75 63

(6)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) v (q)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 62 67(5) 75
(wc)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 64 61

(7)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v Arina Rodionova (RUS) 75 63
(2)Vojislava Lukic (SRB) d. (q)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 63 75

QF

Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v (1)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 53 Ret.
(3)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v Natalia Orlova (RUS) 75 63
(wc)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v (6)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 61 36 63
(7)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (2)Vojislava Lukic (SRB) 63 63

SF

(3)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 61
(7)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (wc)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 62 75

Final

(7)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (3)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 62 16 60


$10k Chihuahua (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Cammie GRAY (USA) defeated () 
Deirdre CIENKI (USA) defeated () 
Nicole MONTEIRO (NED) defeated () 
Kaysara MANDRY (USA) defeated Paola COS (USA) 7-5 6-3 
Kai-Chen CHANG (TPE) defeated Flor BAYON (MEX) 6-1 6-1 
Nina VULOVICH (USA) defeated Laura Gpe. BAEZ (MEX) 7-6(4) 6-4 
Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) defeated Francisca SALAS (CHI) 6-3 4-6 6-1 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) defeated Karen Elena MONTOYA (MEX) 6-3 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Estefania Craciun (URU) v Tegan Edwards (RSA) 62 63
Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) d. Julia Matojan (EST) 63 60

(wc)Maria Bayon (MEX) d. (Q)Nina Vulovich (USA) 63 62
(6)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v Lena Litvak (USA) 75 63
 
(4)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) v Nazari Urbina (MEX) 06 63 61
(Q)Nicole Monteiro (NED) d. Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 60 64

Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) v (Q)Julia Moriarty (AUS) 62 61
(8)Gabriela Mejia-Tenorio (COL) v (Q)Cammie Gray (USA) 62 60

(5)Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) v Alejandra Granillo (MEX) 64 61
Angelica Chavez (MEX) v (wc)Ivette Lopez (MEX) 75 61

Hilda Zuleta-Cabrera (ECU) d. Barbara Kvelstein (EST) 60 62
(3)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) v (wc)Maria Daniela Yanez (MEX) 60 60

(7)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v (Q)Ana-Paula De La Pena (MEX) 76(5) 26 62
(Q)Kaysara Mandry (USA) v (Q)Deirdre Cienki (USA) 60 60

Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) v (wc)Karla Miranda (MEX) 60 61
(2)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) v (Q)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 64 64

2nd Round

Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (1) defeated Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-0 
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Maria BAYON (MEX) 6-3 7-6(6) 

Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (4) defeated Nicole MONTEIRO (NED) 6-1 6-2 
Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) defeated Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) (8) 7-6(2) 6-2 

Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (5) defeated Angelica CHAVEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-4 
Hilda ZULETA-CABRERA (ECU) defeated Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (3) 4-6 6-3 6-3 

Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) (7) defeated Kaysara MANDRY (USA) 6-0 7-5
Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (2) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 6-1 6-4

QF

Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (1) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) 7-6(6) 7-6(5) 
Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (4) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) 6-3 4-6 6-2 
Hilda ZULETA-CABRERA (ECU) defeated Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (5) 6-4 2-6 6-2 
Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (2) defeated Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) (7) 6-2 6-2

SF 

Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (1) defeated Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (4) 6-1 6-2 
Hilda ZULETA-CABRERA (ECU) defeated Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (2) 6-0 6-4

Final

Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (1) defeated Hilda ZULETA-CABRERA (ECU) 6-4 0-6 6-4 


$10k Limoges (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Camila GIORGI (ITA) (1) BYE
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Franziska GOETZ (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Anna SAVITSKAYA (RUS) (2) BYE
Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Julie GERVAIS (FRA) 6-3 6-3 

Lise MARBACH (FRA) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) (3) 6-3 3-0 Retired
Julie HERVE (FRA) defeated Eva DE BLOCK (BEL) 7-5 7-5 

Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) defeated Kelly COUTURIER (FRA) (4) 6-2 3-6 7-5 
Juliette COUPEZ (FRA) defeated Severine AUGROS (FRA) 6-0 6-2 

Magalie GIRARD (FRA) (5) defeated Laetitia PRAT (FRA) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2 
Caroline LAGEDAMONT (FRA) defeated Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-
2 

Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO (MAD) (6) defeated Lynn BLAU (LUX) 6-4 6-0 
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) defeated Joanna BOUGON (FRA) 6-1 6-2 

Fanny FRACASSI (FRA) defeated Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) (7) 6-3 5-7 7-6(3) 
Ester MASURI (ISR) defeated Perrine FOUCHE (FRA) (10) 6-4 6-3 

Eleonor PICOT (FRA) (8) defeated Marion PEREIRA (FRA) 6-2 6-2 
Anais DALLARA (FRA) defeated Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (9) 3-6 6-3 6-3 

Final Round

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Camila GIORGI (ITA) (1) 6-2 6-1 
Anna SAVITSKAYA (RUS) (2) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) 7-5 6-2 
Julie HERVE (FRA) defeated Lise MARBACH (FRA) 6-4 6-3 
Juliette COUPEZ (FRA) defeated Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-1 
Magalie GIRARD (FRA) (5) defeated Caroline LAGEDAMONT (FRA) 6-3 6-3 
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) defeated Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO (MAD) (6) 6-4 6-4 
Fanny FRACASSI (FRA) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) 0-6 6-4 6-0 
Anais DALLARA (FRA) defeated Eleonor PICOT (FRA) (8) 6-3 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stella Menna (ITA) v Marion Gaud (FRA) 75 63
Q)Franny Fracassi (FRA) d. Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP) 36 64 75
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v (wc)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 60 64
(7)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (Q)Julie Herve (FRA) 76(3) 26 75

Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) d. (4)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 61 64
(Q)Anna Savitskaya (RUS) d. (wc)Betty Dautriat (FRA) 63 63
(LL)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Marie-Perrine Baudouin (FRA) 61 63
(6)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) d. (wc)Marine Sorg (FRA) 60 76(4)

Elodie Caillat (FRA) d. (8)Diana Brunel (FRA) 62 75
(Q)Magalie Girard (FRA) d. (Q)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 57 63 63
Melanie Oosterhof (GER) v Lisa Marshall (RSA) 60 63
(3)Karla Mraz (FRA) d. Samantha Powers (USA) 75 63

(5)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v (Q)Anais Dallara (FRA) 62 63
(Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (wc)Alice Bellicha (FRA) 61 60
(SE)Guilia Gardani (ITA) v Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 64 61
(2)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (Q)Juliette Coupez (FRA) 63 36 62

2nd Round

(1)Stella Menna (ITA) v (Q)Franny Fracassi (FRA) 61 61
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v (7)Constance Sibille (FRA) 64 62
Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) d. (Q)Anna Savitskaya (RUS) 63 63
(LL)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (6)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 60 46 62

Elodie Caillat (FRA) d. (Q)Magalie Girard (FRA) 76(2) 62
(3)Karla Mraz (FRA) d. Melanie Oosterhof (GER) 62 64
(5)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v (Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 57 61 76(1)
(2)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (SE)Guilia Gardani (ITA) 62 63

QF

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) defeated Stella MENNA (ITA) (1) 3-6 6-2 7-5 
Anne-Laure HEITZ (FRA) defeated Camila GIORGI (ITA) 2-6 6-0 6-4 
Karla MRAZ (FRA) (3) defeated Elodie CAILLAT (FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-1 
Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (2) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (5) 6-3 6-1

SF 

Anne-Laure HEITZ (FRA) d. Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) 63 64 
Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (2) d. Karla MRAZ (FRA) (3) 63 57 64

Final

Anne-Laure HEITZ (FRA) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (2) 6-1 6-1 


$10k Nottingham (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

WC (1) Louise Doutrelant FRA BYE
Stephanie Cornish GBR v Samantha Vickers GBR 61 62

(2) Amanda Elliott GBR BYE
Daniela Scivetti AUS v Carly Homewood GBR 61 60

(3) Syna Kayser GER v Lisa Whybourn GBR 63 75
Kavitha Krishnamurthy CAN v Emily Crowe GBR 75 63

(4) Yasmin Clarke GBR v Yvanna Kurlak GBR 63 63
Lereesa Easterbrook GBR v Mawuena Ankutse GBR 62 63

Patrycja Sanduska POL d. (5) Jade Windley GBR 46 76(2) 31 ret.
Jennifer Ren GBR d. Marcela Vojtiskova CZE 46 62 62

(6) Brittany Augustine USA v Zoe Bambridge GBR 75 64
Kelly Anderson RSA d. Thuy-Dung Nguyen VIE 63 60

Natasha Starling GBR d. (7) Melissa Berry GBR 61 61
Patricia Van Worcum NED d. Olivia Smith GBR 63 64

Barbora Bachmanova CZE v WC Annabel Gledden GBR 63 64
Monique Lynch AUS v Marcella Jones NZL 61 61

Final Round

Stephanie Cornish GBR v WC (1) Louise Doutrelant FRA 63 62
(2) Amanda Elliott GBR v Daniela Scivetti AUS 63 63
(3) Syna Kayser GER v Kavitha Krishnamurthy CAN 63 62
(4) Yasmin Clarke GBR v Lereesa Easterbrook GBR 76(3) 63
Patrycja Sanduska POL d. Jennifer Ren GBR 64 63
(6) Brittany Augustine USA v Kelly Anderson RSA 62 76(4)
Patricia Van Worcum NED d. Natasha Starling GBR 62 62
Monique Lynch AUS v Barbora Bachmanova CZE 63 60

Main Draw

First Round

Karoline Steiro (NOR) d. (1)Ana Veselinovic (SRB) 26 63 75
(Q)Syna Kayser (GER) v (wc)Natasha Marks (GBR) 61 64
(Q)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) d. (wc)Jessica Jackson (GBR) 63 62
(6)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (wc)Amy Sargeant (GBR) 26 61 63

(4)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v (Q)Monique Lynch (AUS) 75 62
Julia Bone (GBR) d. Kirsty Woolley (GBR) 64 26 62
(Q)Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 64 62
(Q)Brittany Augustine (USA) v (7)Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR) 62 61

(Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (8)Martina Babakova (SVK) 76(0) 64
(LL)Kelly Anderson (RSA) d. (Q)Patricia Van Worcum (NED) 75 62
(Q)Stephanie Cornish (GBR) v Lucy Warburton (GBR) 75 60
(3)Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. Magali De Lattre (POR) 63 36 62

(5)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (wc)Anastasia Nebojanko (GBR) 63 76(2)
Naomi Broady (GBR) v (LL)Louise Doutrelant (FRA) 62 64
Leonie Mekel (NED) v Alice Balducci (ITA) 06 64 61
(2)Pauline Wong (NED) d. Olivia Scarfi (GBR) 61 61

2nd Round

Karoline Steiro (NOR) d. (Q)Syna Kayser (GER) 63 64
(6)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (Q)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 62 61

(4)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v Julia Bone (GBR) 64 63
(Q)Brittany Augustine (USA) v (Q)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 36 62 62

(LL)Kelly Anderson (RSA) d. (Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 61 76(6)
(Q)Stephanie Cornish (GBR) v (3)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 62 26 62

(5)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Naomi Broady (GBR) 76(5) 75
(2)Pauline Wong (NED) d. Leonie Mekel (NED) 63 63

QF

Anna SMITH (GBR) (6) defeated Karoline STEIRO (NOR) 6-4 6-1 
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (4) defeated Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) 6-4 6-2 
Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) defeated Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) 6-1 7-5 
Pauline WONG (NED) (2) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (5) 6-1 6-4

SF 

Anna SMITH (GBR) (6) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (4) 6-3 6-2 
Pauline WONG (NED) (2) defeated Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) 6-4 6-4

Final

Pauline WONG (NED) (2) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) (6) 7-5 6-2 


$10k Bratislava (SVK)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (1) BYE
Katarina UNCOVSKA (SVK) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 4-6 6-2 6-4 

Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) defeated Lucia BATTA (HUN) 6-3 6-0 
Alexandra KOVACS (HUN) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 3-6 6-2 6-4 

Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) (2) BYE
Barbora LAZAROVA (SVK) defeated Martina ONDRACKOVA (CZE) 6-4 4-6 6-3 

Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 5-7 6-3 6-3 
Anna SIMKOVA (SVK) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 1-6 7-6(9) 6-3 

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (3) BYE
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) defeated Katarina MLCOCHOVA (SVK) 2-6 6-2 6-1

Henrietta HABLER (HUN) defeated Sasa NEMCOVA (SVK) 6-3 3-0 Retired
Daniela WERGER (AUT) defeated Sophie HAFNER (AUT) 6-2 6-1 

Veronika SIGUTOVA (CZE) (4) BYE
Lisa WAGNER (AUT) defeated Romana SLOVAKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2 

Nikola MATOVICOVA (SVK) defeated Eliska MAJEROVA (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-4 
Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-4 

Magdalena SMEJOVA (CZE) BYE
Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) defeated Harpreet CHANDI (GBR) 6-0 6-0 

Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Cristina VASCO (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Veronika OVCACIKOVA (CZE) defeated Carolin HABICH (GER) 6-1 6-4 

Christa MAGISTER (AUT) BYE
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Katharina JOBST (GER) 6-4 7-5 

Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2 
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-2 

Andrea REBROVA (SVK) BYE
Yulia PILNIK (UKR) defeated Simona SYNKOVA (SVK) Walkover

Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Brina SPEGEL (SLO) 5-7 7-5 6-2 
Andrea STRASAKOVA (CZE) defeated Sinika JEZKOVA (CZE) 5-7 6-0 Retired

Theresa JOBST (GER) BYE
Dora SOMOSSY (HUN) defeated Zuzana VINSOVA (SVK) 6-1 3-6 6-3 

Klara VYSKOCILOVA (CZE) defeated Christina BONNEAU (CAN) 7-5 6-7(4) 7-5 
Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) defeated Kveta HAJKOVA (SVK) 6-3 4-6 6-4 

2nd Round

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Katarina UNCOVSKA (SVK) 6-2 6-1 
Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) defeated Alexandra KOVACS (HUN) 6-2 6-2 

Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) (2) defeated Barbora LAZAROVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0 
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Anna SIMKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-3 

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) 6-3 6-7(6) 7-5 
Henrietta HABLER (HUN) defeated Daniela WERGER (AUT) 6-2 6-3 

Lisa WAGNER (AUT) defeated Veronika SIGUTOVA (CZE) (4) 6-3 0-6 7-6(4) 
Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Nikola MATOVICOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1 

Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) defeated Magdalena SMEJOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1 
Veronika OVCACIKOVA (CZE) defeated Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) 6-1 6-4 

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Christa MAGISTER (AUT) 6-1 6-1 
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-4 6-3 

Andrea REBROVA (SVK) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 6-1 6-0 
Andrea STRASAKOVA (CZE) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 6-4 6-3 

Theresa JOBST (GER) defeated Dora SOMOSSY (HUN) 6-3 3-6 6-1 
Klara VYSKOCILOVA (CZE) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 6-0 4-6 6-2 

Final Round

Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (1) 6-1 6-1 
Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) (2) defeated Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Henrietta HABLER (HUN) 6-0 6-0 
Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-4 6-0 
Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) defeated Veronika OVCACIKOVA (CZE) 2-6 6-2 6-1 
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-0 
Andrea STRASAKOVA (CZE) defeated Andrea REBROVA (SVK) 3-6 7-5 6-0 
Klara VYSKOCILOVA (CZE) defeated Theresa JOBST (GER) 6-0 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (wc)Romana Tabakova (SVK) 62 57 64
(Q)Tatiana Illova (SVK) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 46 76(6) 61

(Q)Veronika Kolarova (CZE) d. Zora Vlckova (CZE) 63 60
Stefanie Haidner (AUT) d. (7)Palma Kiraly (HUN) 60 64

(wc)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (3)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 62 76(2)
(Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) v (wc)Jana Jandova (CZE) 75 62

Edyta Cieplucha (POL) v Marlena Metzinger (AUT) 52 Ret.
(8)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) v (Q)Katarina Poljakova (SVK) 64 46 61

Alise Vaidere (LAT) d. (5)Simona Dobra (CZE) 64 Ret.
(Q)Patricia Veresova (SVK) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 61 60

Klaudia Boczova (SVK) v (Q)Klara Vyskocilova (CZE) 36 75 60
Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (4)Marcella Koek (NED) 62 64

(6)Dominika Nociarova (SVK) v Monika Kochanova (SVK) 76(4) 60
(Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) v (wc)Veronika Ciganikova (SVK) 62 57 63

(LL)Michaela Honcova (SVK) v (Q)Andrea Strasakova (CZE) 63 75
(LL)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (2)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 46 75 64

2nd Round

(1)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (Q)Tatiana Illova (SVK) 76(3) 36 63
(Q)Veronika Kolarova (CZE) d. Stefanie Haidner (AUT) 62 64

(wc)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 16 62 63
(8)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) v Edyta Cieplucha (POL) 62 75

Alise Vaidere (LAT) d. (Q)Patricia Veresova (SVK) 61 36 63
Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 62 75

(6)Dominika Nociarova (SVK) v (Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 62 61
(LL)Michaela Honcova (SVK) v (LL)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 36 63 64

QF

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 7-5 6-3 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (8) 6-0 6-1 
Alise VAIDERE (LAT) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) 6-2 6-0 
Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) (6) defeated Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) 7-6(5) 6-0

SF

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) 6-3 3-6 6-4 
Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) (6) defeated Alise VAIDERE (LAT) 6-1 Retired

Final

Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) (6) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) 7-5 6-2 


$10k Itajai (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS BRA vs bye
Thais XAVIER BRA d. Carolina CAMARGO DE LUCA BRA 62 75

Ornella CARON ARG vs Raquel IOTTE BRA 62 76
Daiana BAZZANO ARG vs bye

Giovanna PORTIOLLI BRA vs bye
Paula Cristina GONCALVES BRA vs Natalia CHENG BRA 57 61 63

Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO PAR vs Giulia ANDREAZZA BRA 61 61
Marilia CAMARA BRA vs bye

Carla CAETANO POR vs bye
Elisa SALIS ITA vs Larissa AKARI MIURA BRA 61 62

Gabriela VIEIRA BRA vs Marcela HENRIQUES BRANDAO BRA 64 61
Luiza SONNERVIG BRA vs bye

Melanie DELSART ARG vs bye
Adriana PEREIRA PAR vs bye

Maria-Florencia NOVILLO ARG vs Milena POFFO BRA 60 61
Martina YURGEL BRA vs bye
Luana FLESSAK BRA vs bye

Beatriz-Maria MARTINS CECATO BRA vs Flavia Rika NAGAYAMA RIBEIRO BRA 63 62

Rocio AMADIO ARG vs Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES BRA 76 61
Maria-Emma QUIROZ ARG vs bye

Rocio GALARZA ARG vs bye
Isabela MIRO BRA vs Stefania HADDAD BRA 61 75

Verena PICCOLO BRA d. Flavia BONALDA BRA 62 64
Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA vs bye

Fernanda FARIA BRA vs bye
Jordana LUJAN ARG vs Raphaela CHAVES BORGES BRA 63 62

Renata DIAS BRA vs Fabiana MERSAN PAR 60 62
Nicole HERZOG BRA vs bye

Maria Eduarda YURGEL BRA vs bye
Raquel PILTCHER BRA d. Alessandra VICK BRA 64 75

Maria-Claudia SANTOS SANT´ANNA BRA vs Veronica CEPEDE ROYG PAR 46 16
Romina PUGLIA ARG vs bye

2nd Round

(1) Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS BRA vs Thais XAVIER BRA 60 62
Ornella CARON ARG vs Daiana BAZZANO ARG 61 60

Paula Cristina GONCALVES BRA vs Giovanna PORTIOLLI BRA 64 62
Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO PAR vs Marilia CAMARA BRA 64 76(6)

Carla CAETANO POR vs Elisa SALIS ITA 63 36 61
Gabriela VIEIRA BRA vs Luiza SONNERVIG BRA 63 60

Melanie DELSART ARG vs Adriana PEREIRA PAR 64 26 64
Maria-Florencia NOVILLO ARG vs Martina YURGEL BRA 60 61

Beatriz-Maria MARTINS CECATO BRA vs Luana FLESSAK BRA 63 63
Rocio AMADIO ARG vs Maria-Emma QUIROZ ARG 61 60

Rocio GALARZA ARG vs Isabela MIRO BRA 62 61
Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA vs Verena PICCOLO BRA 62 60

Fernanda FARIA BRA vs Jordana LUJAN ARG 75 63
Renata DIAS BRA vs Nicole HERZOG BRA 62 75

Raquel PILTCHER BRA d. Maria Eduarda YURGEL BRA 64 75
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG PAR d. Romina PUGLIA ARG 62 62

Final Round

Ornella CARON ARG vs (1) Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS BRA 63 06 63
Paula Cristina GONCALVES BRA vs Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO PAR 61 61
Gabriela VIEIRA BRA vs Carla CAETANO POR 76(3) 16 63
Melanie DELSART ARG vs Maria-Florencia NOVILLO ARG 62 67(2) 62
Rocio AMADIO ARG vs Beatriz-Maria MARTINS CECATO BRA 62 62
Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA vs Rocio GALARZA ARG 61 62
Fernanda FARIA BRA vs Renata DIAS BRA 36 61 61
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG PAR d. Raquel PILTCHER BRA 67(4) 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (1) defeated Gabriela VIEIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-2 
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) defeated Melanie DELSART (ARG) 4-6 6-3 7-5

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-4 6-2 
Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) (6) 6-4 1-6 6-2 

Carla TIENE (BRA) (3) defeated Lais OGATA (BRA) 6-2 6-1 
Mariana LOPEZ-TERRIBILE (ARG) defeated Andressa GARCIA (BRA) 6-1 5-7 6-4

Emilia YORIO (ARG) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) 6-2 6-2 
Maria-Eugenia ROCA-RECAREY (URU) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (7) 6-2 6-4 

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (8) defeated Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) 6-0 6-1 
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) defeated Rocio AMADIO (ARG) 6-3 6-2 

Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) 6-4 6-4 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (4) defeated Nicole BUITONI (BRA) 6-3 6-1 

Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) (5) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Flavia BORGES (BRA) 3-6 6-2 6-3 

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) 6-3 6-4 
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) defeated Gabriela EUFRASIO (BRA) 6-3 6-1 

2nd Round

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) defeated Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (1) 6-3 6-2 
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) 6-2 6-1 

Carla TIENE (BRA) (3) defeated Mariana LOPEZ-TERRIBILE (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia ROCA-RECAREY (URU) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4 

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (8) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) 6-2 6-0 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (4) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) (5) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-3 6-1 
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 6-4 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) 7-5 6-1 
Carla TIENE (BRA) (3) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-4 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (4) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (8) 6-2 6-3 
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) defeated Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) (5) 7-5 6-0 

Semifinal

Carla TIENE (BRA) (3) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-1 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (4) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) 2-6 6-1 7-6(2) 

Final

Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (4) defeated Carla TIENE (BRA) (3) 6-4 6-1 

Last edited by tobi : Sep 28th, 2007 at 07:35 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Sep 29th, 2007, 10:34 AM   #32
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Sep 24

Code:
$50k Ashland (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Melanie OUDIN (USA) (1) defeated Jenna LONG (USA) 6-0 6-2 
Jacqueline BOHANNON (USA) defeated Erica KRISAN (USA) 6-1 5-7 7-6(1) 

Chieh-Yu HSU (CHN) defeated Tiffany KURNIAWAN (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Kimberly COUTS (USA) (8) defeated Gail BRODSKY (USA) 7-6(1) 6-0 

Irina FALCONI (USA) (2) defeated Amy DILLINGHAM (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Julia BOSERUP (USA) defeated Mami INOUE (USA) 6-1 6-0 

Susanna LINGMAN (USA) defeated Mallory CECIL (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4 
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) (5) defeated Kit CARSON (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Jamie HAMPTON (USA) defeated Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (3) 4-6 6-0 6-3 
Alison RISKE (USA) defeated Stephanie ROY (CAN) 6-0 6-0 

Janette BEJLKOVA (CZE) defeated Paula ZABALA (COL) 6-2 6-3 
Nina PANTIC (CAN) defeated Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) (6) 6-3 6-4 

Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) BYE
Krystina MARCIO (USA) defeated Sylvia SCHENCK (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-1 

Maureen DIAZ (USA) defeated Petra RAMPRE (SLO) 6-2 6-4 
Salome DEVIDZE (GEO) (7) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Melanie OUDIN (USA) (1) d. Jacqueline BOHANNON (USA) 60 60
Kimberly COUTS (USA) (8) d. Chieh-Yu HSU (CHN) 62 63

Julia BOSERUP (USA) d. Irina FALCONI (USA) (2) 62 62
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) (5) d. Susanna LINGMAN (USA) 60 61

Alison RISKE (USA) d. Jamie HAMPTON (USA) 75 36 63
Janette BEJLKOVA (CZE) d. Nina PANTIC (CAN) 63 60

Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) d. Krystina MARCIO (USA) 75 76(3)
Salome DEVIDZE (GEO) (7) d. Maureen DIAZ (USA) 16 63 64

Final Round

Kimberly COUTS (USA) (8) defeated Melanie OUDIN (USA) (1) 6-4 6-4 
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) (5) defeated Julia BOSERUP (USA) 6-3 6-0 
Alison RISKE (USA) defeated Janette BEJLKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3 
Salome DEVIDZE (GEO) (7) defeated Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) 7-6(5) 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 64 63
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) v (LL)Melanie Oudin (USA) 64 63

(Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Alexa Glatch (USA) 63 60
(5)Sandra Kloesel (GER) v Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR) 64 61

(4)Maret Ani (EST) v Audra Cohen (USA) 62 75
Alexandra Mueller (USA) v Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 64 64

Frederica Piedade (POR) v Michaela Johansson (SWE) 57 63 75
(6)Varvara Lepchenko (UZB) v Surina De Beer (RSA) 60 63

(7)Kristina Brandi (PUR) v (wc)Chelsey Gullickson (USA) 61 62
Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) v (wc)Theresa Logar (USA) 64 26 76(5)

(Q)Kimberly Couts (USA) v (Q)Alison Riske (USA) 75 61
(3)Melinda Czink (HUN) v Carmen Klaschka (GER) 63 61

(8)Jenifer Widjaja (BRA) v Bettina Jozami (ARG) 63 36 63
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) v (wc)Kristy Frilling (USA) 36 64 62

Leanne Baker (NZL) v (Q)Salome Devidze (GEO) 36 76(5) 62
(2)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) v Christina Wheeler (AUS) 76(4) 46 60

2nd Round

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 62 46 62
(5)Sandra Kloesel (GER) v (Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 64 75

(4)Maret Ani (EST) v Alexandra Mueller (USA) 76(1) 64
(6)Varvara Lepchenko (UZB) v Frederica Piedade (POR) 62 64

(7)Kristina Brandi (PUR) v Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 64 76(8)
(3)Melinda Czink (HUN) v (Q)Kimberly Couts (USA) 61 61 

Alexandra Stevenson (USA) v (8)Jenifer Widjaja (BRA) 76(6) 62
Leanne Baker (NZL) v (2)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) 46 63 64

QF

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v (5)Sandra Kloesel (GER) 67(2) 60 62
(6)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v (4)Maret Ani (EST) 62 61
(3)Melinda Czink (HUN) v (7)Kristina Brandi (PUR) 64 16 64
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) v Leanne Baker (NZL) 57 63 64

SF

(6)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v (1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 57 64 75
(3)Melinda Czink (HUN) v Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 61 57 75

Final

(3)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (6)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 61 26 64


$25k Juarez (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Leticia Sobral (BRA) v BYE
(9)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) v Tegan Edwards (RSA) 26 76(4) 60

(2)Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) v BYE
(16)Alejandra Granillo (MEX) v (Alt)Silvia Priscila Montoya (MEX) 60 60

(3)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v BYE
(15)Courtney Vernon (USA) v Nicole Monteiro (NED) 76(3) 64

(4)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) v Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 62 60
Lena Litvak (USA) d. (11)Angelica Chavez (MEX) 63 63

(5)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v (wc)Paola Cos (USA) 61 75
(12)Lais Ogata (BRA) v Christin J.Thompson (USA) 63 60

(6)Emma Murphy (IRL) v Julia Matojan (EST) 64 61
(13)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) v Julia Moriarty (AUS) 61 26 76(3)

(7)Nicole Leimbach (USA) v Barbara Kvelstein (EST) 26 61 63
Maria Bayon (MEX) d. (14)Danielle Mills (USA) 62 76(1)

(8)Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) v (Alt)Karen-Elena Montoya (MEX) 60 60
(10)Gabriela Mejia-Tenorio (COL) v Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) 76(4) 62

Final Round

Leticia SOBRAL (BRA) (1) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (9) 6-2 6-4 
Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (2) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (16) 7-6(5) 7-5 
Courtney VERNON (USA) (15) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (3) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-3 
Lena LITVAK (USA) defeated Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (4) 6-4 3-6 7-5 
Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) (5) defeated Lais OGATA (BRA) (12) 6-0 6-1 
Emma MURPHY (IRL) (6) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) (13) 7-6(6) 6-4 
Nicole LEIMBACH (USA) (7) defeated Maria BAYON (MEX) 6-2 6-3 
Alexandra PODKOLZINA (USA) (8) defeated Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) (10) 3-6 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. (1)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 64 64
Julia Cohen (USA) v (Q)Nicole Leimbach (USA) 75 62

(Q)Leticia Sobral (BRA) v (Q)Lena Litvak (USA) 64 64
Soledad Esperon (ARG) d. (8)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 60 46 61

Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) d. (4)Estefania Craciun (URU) 63 57 62
Sacha Jones (NZL) v Mary Gambale (USA) 63 62 

(Q)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v (Q)Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 63 36 62
Andrea Benitez (ARG) d. (7)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 16 62 76(4)

(5)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v (Q)Emma Murphy (IRL) 61 60
Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG) v (wc)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (USA) 62 61

Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v (wc)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) 62 60
(Q)Courtney Vernon (USA) d. (3)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) 63 64

(6)Lauren Albanese (USA) v Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 67(3) 62 60
(wc)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v (wc)Ivette Lopez (MEX) 76(3) 63

(Q)Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) d. Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 61 64
(2)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 76(7) 76(6)

2nd Round

Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 76(2) 62
Soledad Esperon (ARG) d. (Q)Leticia Sobral (BRA) 61 61

Sacha Jones (NZL) v Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 64 63
Andrea Benitez (ARG) d. (Q)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 61 61

(5)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG) 46 60 64
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v (Q)Courtney Vernon (USA) 62 61

(6)Lauren Albanese (USA) v (wc)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 75 57 64
(2)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v (Q)Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) 62 60

QF

Soledad Esperon (ARG) d. Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 64 62
Andrea Benitez (ARG) d. Sacha Jones (NZL) 75 64
(5)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 57 60 64
(2)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v (6)Lauren Albanese (USA) 62 64

SF

Soledad Esperon (ARG) d. Andrea Benitez (ARG) 57 64 62
(5)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v (2)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 62 61

Final

(5)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Soledad Esperon (ARG) 63 75


$25k Podgorica (MNE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v BYE
Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) d. Ema Burgic (BIH) 76(5) 61

(2)Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. Marina Lazic (SRB) 63 60
Denise Mascherini (ITA) d. Danijela Tomic (SRB) 46 63 60

(3)Ana Savic (CRO) d. Zorana Anastasijevic (SRB) 64 62
Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) d. Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 64 61

(4)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Andrea Pavlovic (SRB) 60 60
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Neira Fatic (BIH) 61 62

(5)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. Aleksandra Djokic (SRB) 60 62
(9)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) d. Jovanna Pecovski (SRB) 61 61

(6)Tina Obrez (SLO) d. Andrea Rebrova (SVK) 62 75
(10)Nevena Selakovic (SRB) d. Mia Radulovic (SRB) 64 57 64

Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (7)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 60 36 75
(12)Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. Doris Kuselj (CRO) 63 46 75

(8)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Antonina Rafikova (RUS) 60 60
(11)Stefana Lakicevic (MNE) d. Ema Polic (SRB) 63 30 Ret.

Final Round

(1)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 61 62
(2)Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. Denise Mascherini (ITA) 60 60
Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) d. (3)Ana Savic (CRO) 64 36 60
(4)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 64 16 63
(9)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) d. (5)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 64 26 64
(6)Tina Obrez (SLO) d. (10)Nevena Selakovic (SRB) 60 61
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (12)Zorica Petrov (SRB) 63 61
(8)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (11)Stefana Lakicevic (MNE) 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

Martina SUCHA (SVK) (1) defeated Fabiana PALCIC (SLO) 6-1 6-1 
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) 6-4 6-4 

Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-2 7-5 
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (7) defeated Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) 3-6 6-3 6-3 

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (4) defeated Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) 6-3 6-0 
Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 6-3 6-4 

Cristina CELANI (ITA) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) 1-6 6-1 6-2 
Ivana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (5) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) 6-0 6-3 

Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) (6) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3 
Neda KOZIC (SRB) defeated Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) 1-6 7-5 6-3 

Tina OBREZ (SLO) defeated Laura THORPE (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-0 
Stanislava HROZENSKA (SVK) (3) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 2-6 6-2 

Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) defeated Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) (8) 2-6 6-3 6-1 
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) defeated Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) 6-0 6-2 

Petra MARTIC (CRO) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) 6-2 6-4 
Kathrin WOERLE (GER) (2) defeated Bojana JOVANOVSKI (SRB) 6-4 7-6(5) 

2nd Round

Martina SUCHA (SVK) (1) defeated Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3 
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (7) defeated Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-2 

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (4) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 6-2 7-6(3) 
Ivana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (5) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 

Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) (6) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3 
Tina OBREZ (SLO) defeated Stanislava HROZENSKA (SVK) (3) 6-2 5-7 7-6(3) 

Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) defeated Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2 
Kathrin WOERLE (GER) (2) defeated Petra MARTIC (CRO) 6-4 7-6(1) 

QF

Martina SUCHA (SVK) (1) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (7) 1-6 6-1 7-6(3) 
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (4) defeated Ivana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (5) 5-7 6-0 6-1 
Tina OBREZ (SLO) defeated Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) (6) 7-5 7-5 
Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) defeated Kathrin WOERLE (GER) (2) 7-6(7) 7-6(2) 

SF

Martina SUCHA (SVK) (1) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (4) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-2 
Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) defeated Tina OBREZ (SLO) 6-2 6-2 

Final

Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) defeated Martina SUCHA (SVK) (1) 5-7 7-5 7-6(4) 


$25k Granada (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v BYE
Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) v Gajane Vage (ESP) 62 60

Lucia Martinez-Gomez (ESP) v BYE
(10)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v BYE

(2)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v BYE
Marlene Ryan (USA) v Meli Garcia-Truchado (ESP) 36 63 62

Eugenia Vertesheva (RUS) d. Nadia Lee (GBR) 75 61
(16)Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) v BYE

(3)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) v BYE
Paula Jaime-Agramon (ESP) v Maribel Vicente-Joyera (ESP) 62 62

Daisy Ames (USA) v BYE
(12)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) v BYE

(4)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v BYE
Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP) v Julia-Maria Navarro-Navarro (ESP) 61 62

Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) v BYE
(13)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) v BYE

(5)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v BYE
Yevgenia Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) 76(5) 62

Suzana Dos Anjos (BRA) v Namrata Singh (USA) 61 60
(15)Kady Pooler (USA) v BYE

(6)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v BYE
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 46 62 64

Anna Christine Patrimonio (PHI) v BYE
(9)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) v BYE

(7)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v BYE
Inna Sokolova (RUS) v Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) 64 62

Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) v Cristina Valladares-Nunez (ESP) 61 61
(14)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) v BYE

(8)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v BYE
Raquel Perez-Ruescas (ESP) v (wc)Vanessa Foltinger Garcia (ESP) 61 60

Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 63 06 63
(11)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) 61 61
(10)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v Lucia Martinez-Gomez (ESP) 60 62

(2)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Marlene Ryan (USA) 76(4) 61
Eugenia Vertesheva (RUS) d. (16)Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) 61 64 

(3)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) v Paula Jaime-Agramon (ESP) 64 60
(12)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) v Daisy Ames (USA) 64 60

(4)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP) 76(3) 63
(13)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) v Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) 60 62

(5)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v Yevgenia Kryvoruchko (UKR) 62 62 
(15)Kady Pooler (USA) v Suzana Dos Anjos (BRA) 30 Ret.

Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. (6)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 64 64
(9)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) v Anna Christine Patrimonio (PHI) 62 60

(7)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v Inna Sokolova (RUS) 60 63
Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. (14)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 54 Ret. 

(8)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v Raquel Perez-Ruescas (ESP) 62 60
(11)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 63 60

Final Round

(1)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (10)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 62 61
(2)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Eugenia Vertesheva (RUS) 62 60
(3)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) v (12)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) 63 41 Ret.
(13)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) v (4)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 57 63 64
(15)Kady Pooler (USA) v (5)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 63 64
(9)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) v Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 46 64 64
Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. (7)Dominice Ripoll (GER) 75 46 61
(8)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v (11)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 64 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v (Q)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) 76(6) 62
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v (Q)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 46 64 75

(Q)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v (wc)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 46 61 63
(5)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) v Antonia Matic (GER) 62 62

(3)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v (Q)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) 63 62
Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v (Q)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) 63 62

Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 64 60
(8)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 67(4) 76(2) 75

(7)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) v (wc)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 63 62
(Q)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v (wc)Teresa Ferrer-Lopez Cuervo (ESP) 61 63

Violette Huck (FRA) v (wc)Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) 62 63
(4)Kristina Barrois (GER) v Marta Marrero (ESP) 63 63

(6)Monica Niculescu (ROU) v (SE)Tatjana Priachin (GER) 63 06 75
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) 63 63

Justine Ozga (GER) d. Nicole Thyssen (NED) 63 46 64
(2)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) v (Q)Kady Pooler (USA) 64 64

2nd Round

Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v (1)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 62 46 62
(5)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) v (Q)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 63 63

(3)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 75 63
(8)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 75 76(5)

(7)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) v (Q)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 64 61
Violette Huck (FRA) v (4)Kristina Barrois (GER) 63 75

(6)Monica Niculescu (ROU) v Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 26 63 61
Justine Ozga (GER) d. (2)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 63 41 Ret.

QF

(5)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) v Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 62 61
(8)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v (3)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) 64 60
Violette Huck (FRA) v (7)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) 63 63
(6)Monica Niculescu (ROU) v Justine Ozga (GER) 61 76(4)

SF

(5)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) v (8)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 61 61
(6)Monica Niculescu (ROU) v Violette Huck (FRA) 57 62 64

Final

(5)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) d. (6)Monica Niculescu (ROU) 63 64


$25k Batumi (GEO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Anastasia Shchilinskaya (RUS) 60 60
(wc)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (16)Marina Khomenko (UKR) 61 60

(2)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v (wc)Magda Okruashvili (GEO) 61 63
(11)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v Teona Tsertsvadze (GEO) 62 62

(3)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) v (wc)Sofiko Sharangia (GEO) 61 62
(13)Anna Movsisyan (ARM) v Alisa Buslayeva (UKR) 63 61

Ima Bohush (BLR) d. (4)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 62 64
Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) d. (14)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) 60 63

(5)Augusta Tsybycheva (RUS) v (wc)Nona Motskiboli (GEO) 60 60
(10)Volha Duko (BLR) v Nino Mebuke (GEO) 16 63 64

(6)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) v Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR) 62 62
(12)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v (wc)Nino Sujashvili (GEO) 60 61

(7)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) v Salome Aladashvili (GEO) 61 60
(wc)Ana Jikia (GEO) d. (15)Mariam Kurdadze (GEO) 63 62

(8)Elina Hasanova (AZE) v Nadine Fahoum (ISR) 60 75
(9)Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) v Daria Bykodarova (RUS) 61 62

Final Round

(1)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v (wc)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 64 64
(11)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v (2)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 50 Ret.
(3)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) v (13)Anna Movsisyan (ARM) 26 63 62
Ima Bohush (BLR) d. Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) 62 61 
(5)Augusta Tsybycheva (RUS) v (10)Volha Duko (BLR) 60 62
(12)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) d. (6)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) 36 63 41 Ret. 
(7)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) v (wc)Ana Jikia (GEO) 75 16 61
(9)Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) v (8)Elina Hasanova (AZE) 63 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Vojislava Lukic (SRB) v (Q)Augusta Tsybycheva (RUS) 46 62 62
(Q)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) d. (wc)Zhanna Panfilkina (RUS) 63 60

(Q)Ima Bohush (BLR) v (Q)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 75 61
(5)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Katerina Polunina (UKR) 64 16 63

Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (3)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 26 60 62
(Q)Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) d. Anna Bartenstein (AUT) 63 64

Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v (Q)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 62 64
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) d. (8)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 26 75 76(0)

Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. (6)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 26 61 63
Ria Doernemann (GER) v (Q)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 64 61

(wc)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 64 65 Ret.
(4)Arina Rodionova (RUS) v Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 46 75 62 

(7)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (Q)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 63 64
Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 64 46 76(7)

(wc)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (wc)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 64 57 62
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (LL)Anna Movsisyan (ARM) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Vojislava Lukic (SRB) v (Q)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) 61 61
(Q)Ima Bohush (BLR) v (5)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 75 63

Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (Q)Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) 60 61
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 61 62

Ria Doernemann (GER) v Varvara Galanina (RUS) 61 60
(wc)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (4)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 76(6) 36 64

(7)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v Marina Shamayko (RUS) 62 63
(wc)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 61 63

QF

(1)Vojislava Lukic (SRB) v (Q)Ima Bohush (BLR) 62 61
Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 60 62
Ria Doernemann (GER) v (wc)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 60 61
(7)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (wc)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 63 75

SF

Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (1)Vojislava Lukic (SRB) 62 63
(7)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v Ria Doernemann (GER) 76(13) 61

Final

Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (7)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 64 63


$25k Nottingham (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 62 63
(9)Leonie Mekel (NED) d. Lereesa Easterbrook (GBR) 60 63

(2)Hanna Nooni (SWE) d. Amy Sargeant (GBR) 62 61
(11)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (WC)Natasha Starling (GBR) 61 61

(3)Anna Smith (GBR) d. Melissa Berry (GBR) 46 62 61
(16)Brittany Augustine (USA) d. Erica Krauth (ARG) wo.

Anastasia Nebojanko (GBR) d. (4)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 64 61
(12)Louise Doutrelant (FRA) d. Olivia Howlett (GBR) 62 60

(5)Nadege Vergos (FRA) d. (WC)Annabel Gledden (GBR) 62 61
(WC)Jennifer Ren (GBR) d. (15)Maddie Brooks (GBR) 62 60

(6)Martina Babakova (SVK) v Natasha Marks (GBR) 16 64 64
(13)Syna Kayser (GER) v Jessica Jackson (GBR) 63 61

(7)Alice Balducci (ITA) v (WC)Zoe Bambridge (GBR) 62 61
(14)Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. Samantha Vickers (GBR) 75 67(3) 63

(8)Karoline Steiro (NOR) d. (WC)Yvanna Kurlak (GBR) 57 62 62
(10)Magali De Lattre (POR) v (WC)Laura Fisher (GBR) 64 62

Final Round

(1)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (9)Leonie Mekel (NED) 64 64
(2)Hanna Nooni (SWE) d. (11)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 76(4) 64
(3)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (16)Brittany Augustine (USA) 63 64
(12)Louise Doutrelant (FRA) d. Anastasia Nebojanko (GBR) 63 26 76(2)
(5)Nadege Vergos (FRA) d. (WC)Jennifer Ren (GBR) 63 76(2)
(6)Martina Babakova (SVK) v (13)Syna Kayser (GER) 64 63
(14)Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. (7)Alice Balducci (ITA) 36 63 62
(8)Karoline Steiro (NOR) d. (10)Magali De Lattre (POR) 75 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Katie O'Brien (GBR) v Johanna Larsson (SWE) 63 62
Pauline Wong (NED) v (Q)Martina Babakova (SVK) 62 62

Stella Menna (ITA) v (Q)Louise Doutrelant (FRA) 75 62
(7)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v Gianna Doz (CRO) 62 62

(4)Margit Ruutel (EST) v (Q)Karoline Steiro (NOR) 63 57 62
(Q)Anna Smith (GBR) d. Tara Iyer (IND) 75 64

(Q)Hanna Nooni (SWE) v (Q)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 36 63 60
(wc)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) d. (5)Melanie South (GBR) 26 75 34 Ret.

(6)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v Michelle Gerards (NED) 60 64
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) v (Q)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 60 64

Aniko Kapros (HUN) v (wc)Natasha Khan (GBR) 63 62
(3)Emma Laine (FIN) v (wc)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) 61 60

(8)Sabine Lisicki (GER) v Ana Veselinovic (SRB) 63 61
Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (wc)Lucy Warburton (GBR) 63 62

Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v (Q)Nadege Vergos (FRA) 60 61
(JE)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (2)Caroline Maes (BEL) 61 62

2nd Round

(1)Katie O`Brien (GBR) d. Pauline Wong (NED) 75 26 62
(7)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Stella Menna (ITA) 64 61
(Q)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (4)Margit Rüütel (EST) 75 46 60
(Q)Hanna Nooni (SWE) d. (WC)Yasmine Clarke (GBR) 75 61

Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. (6)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 64 62
Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. (3)Emma Laine (FIN) 64 75
(8)Sabine Lisicki (GER) d. Lisa Sabino (ITA) 63 75
(JE)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 75 64

QF

(7)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (1)Katie O`Brien (GBR) 63 63
(Q)Hanna Nooni (SWE) d. (Q)Anna Smith (GBR) 75 63
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. Aniko Kapros (HUN) 63 36 61
(JE)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (8)Sabine Lisicki (GER) 75 64

SF

(Q)Hanna Nooni (SWE) d. (7)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 75 64
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. (JE)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 63 64

Final

Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. (Q)Hanna Nooni (SWE) 62 21 Ret.


$10k Clermont-Ferrand (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) (1) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) 6-2 5-7 7-6(2) 
Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) defeated Lise MARBACH (FRA) 7-5 6-1 

Aurelie BEJAR (FRA) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) (2) 6-1 6-3 
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 

Goele LEMMENS (BEL) defeated Eleonor PICOT (FRA) (3) 6-1 6-1 
Jenny JULLIEN (FRA) defeated Manon ARNAUD (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-3 

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (4) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) 6-4 6-3 
Annaelle BEJAR (FRA) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-1 

Magalie GIRARD (FRA) (5) defeated Anais DALLARA (FRA) 7-5 6-4 
Marion CAMMILLERI (FRA) defeated Marine SORG (FRA) 6-2 3-6 7-6(4) 

Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (6) defeated Joanna BOUGON (FRA) 6-2 7-5 
Ester MASURI (ISR) defeated Perrine FOUCHE (FRA) (11) 6-4 6-4 

Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO (MAD) (7) defeated Fanny FRACASSI (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-1 
Clothilde FALCONETTI (FRA) (10) defeated Eva DE BLOCK (BEL) 6-4 6-2 

Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) (8) defeated Kim STIERLI (SUI) 6-2 6-3 
Virginie GIGNAC (FRA) defeated Kelly COUTURIER (FRA) (9) 3-6 7-6(8) 6-1

Final Round

Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) defeated Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) (1) 7-5 4-6 7-6(5) 
Aurelie BEJAR (FRA) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-3 
Goele LEMMENS (BEL) defeated Jenny JULLIEN (FRA) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-3 
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (4) defeated Annaelle BEJAR (FRA) 6-1 6-1 
Magalie GIRARD (FRA) (5) defeated Marion CAMMILLERI (FRA) 6-3 7-6(4) 
Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (6) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) 6-1 6-2 
Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO (MAD) (7) defeated Clothilde FALCONETTI (FRA) (10) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-5 
Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) (8) defeated Virginie GIGNAC (FRA) 6-0 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 64 62
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) v Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) 64 75

Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Samantha Powers (USA) 62 63
(6)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v Elodie Caillat (FRA) 61 62

(3)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP) 64 36 64
Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) v Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 61 61

(SE)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 61 61
(5)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v (Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 63 62

(8)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v Marion Gaud (FRA) 60 63
(Q)Magalie Girard (FRA) d. (wc)Alize Lim (FRA) 63 61

(Q)Alice Bellicha (FRA) v (Q)Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS) 63 62
(4)Karla Mraz (FRA) v (Q)Seheno Razafindramaso (MAD) 63 62

(wc)Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) d. (7)Nicole Riner (SUI) 62 26 63
(Q)Aurélie Bejar (FRA) v (Q)Madeleine Saari-Byström (SWE) 61 60

(wc)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v (Q)Goele Lemmens (BEL) 63 64
(2)Audrey Bergot (FRA) v (wc)Julie Verdy (FRA) 62 61

2nd Round

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (1) 6-3 7-5 
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (6) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-1 

Anne-Laure HEITZ (FRA) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (3) 3-6 6-3 6-4 
Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (5) defeated Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) 7-5 3-6 7-5 

Magalie GIRARD (FRA) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (8) 7-6(3) 6-4 
Karla MRAZ (FRA) (4) defeated Alice BELLICHA (FRA) 7-5 7-5 

Nelly CIOLKOWSKI (FRA) defeated Aurelie BEJAR (FRA) 6-0 6-4 
Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (2) defeated Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) 6-3 6-1 

QF

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 6-3 7-6(6) 
Anne-Laure HEITZ (FRA) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (5) 6-4 7-5 
Karla MRAZ (FRA) (4) defeated Magalie GIRARD (FRA) 6-2 6-2 
Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (2) defeated Nelly CIOLKOWSKI (FRA) 6-2 6-1

SF 

Anne-Laure HEITZ (FRA) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) 6-1 6-2 
Karla MRAZ (FRA) (4) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (2) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4

Final 

Karla MRAZ (FRA) (4) d. Anne-Laure HEITZ (FRA) 61 75


$10k Ciampino (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (1) defeated Emilia DESIDERIO (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-2 
Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) defeated Martina TOTO (ITA) Walkover

Susanna MUSSI (ITA) (2) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 
Giorgia SAMPIETRO (ITA) defeated Marcella CUCCA (ITA) 6-2 6-1 

Alexandra POPA (ROU) (3) defeated Katharina JACOB (GER) 6-2 6-2 
Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Elena BAVASSANO (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-4 

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Valeria CASILLO (ITA) (4) 6-4 6-1 
Alessandra CAPRARA (ITA) defeated Martina SALLUSTI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 

Sara SAVARISE (ITA) (5) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 6-2 7-5 
Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) Walkover

Emily STELLATO (ITA) defeated Letizia LO RE (ITA) (6) 6-3 6-1 
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Insa VILLNOW (GER) 6-1 6-2 

Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) (7) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 7-5 7-5 
Iris KHANNA (AUT) (9) defeated Giorgia POZZAN (ITA) 6-1 6-2 

Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) (8) defeated Sonia IACOVACCI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (10) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 7-5

Final Round 

Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (1) defeated Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) 6-3 6-3 
Susanna MUSSI (ITA) (2) defeated Giorgia SAMPIETRO (ITA) 6-4 7-5 
Alexandra POPA (ROU) (3) defeated Madalina LUPU (ROU) 6-3 3-6 6-2 
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Alessandra CAPRARA (ITA) 6-1 6-0 
Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Sara SAVARISE (ITA) (5) 2-6 6-2 6-3 
Emily STELLATO (ITA) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 6-2 6-1 
Iris KHANNA (AUT) (9) defeated Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) (7) 6-2 6-0 
Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) (8) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (10) 6-1 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Valentina Sassi (ITA) v Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 62 61
Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) v (Q)Alexandra Popa (ROU) 62 64

Paola Sprovieri (GER) d. Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 61 64
(6)Federica Quercia (ITA) v Astrid Besser (ITA) 60 36 76(2)

(4)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 63 62
Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (wc)Francesca Campigotto (ITA) 46 63 64

(Q)Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) d. (Q)Iris Khanna (AUT) 57 62 61
(7)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v (Q)Paola Cigui (ITA) 36 63 63

(5)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v Benedetta Davato (ITA) 63 62
(wc)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 62 60

(Q)Emily Stellato (ITA) v (Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 75 36 75
Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (3)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 75 62

Gabriella Polito (ITA) d. (8)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 64 61
(wc)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. (Q)Susanna Mussi (ITA) 64 60

(wc)Costanza Mecchi (ITA) d. Stefanie Haidner (AUT) 62 63
(2)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v (Q)Gabriela Roux (CHI) 64 61

2nd Round

Valentina SASSI (ITA) (1) defeated Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) 6-4 6-4 
Paola SPROVIERI (GER) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (6) 6-3 6-4 

Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (4) 7-6(1) 6-2 
Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (7) 1-6 6-3 6-1 

Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (5) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-0 
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) defeated Emily STELLATO (ITA) 4-6 6-3 7-5 

Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) 6-2 1-6 6-3 
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (2) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 

QF

Valentina SASSI (ITA) (1) defeated Paola SPROVIERI (GER) 6-0 6-2 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) 4-6 6-0 6-2 
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) 7-5 3-6 6-1 
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (2) defeated Gabriella POLITO (ITA) 6-4 6-4

SF 

Valentina SASSI (ITA) (1) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-4 
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (2) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 6-1 6-4

Final 

Valentina SASSI (ITA) (1) d. Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (2) 61 16 63


$10k Hiroshima (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) (1) BYE
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Yukiko YABE (JPN) 5-7 6-2 6-3 

Maki ARAI (JPN) (2) defeated Yuko YOSHIHARA (JPN) 6-2 6-0 
Megumi NISHIMOTO (JPN) defeated Aiko YAMADA (JPN) 6-1 5-7 6-2 

Shan-Shan LI (CHN) (3) defeated Hitomi ISOMURA (JPN) 6-1 7-5 
Yuko ADACHI (JPN) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 6-3 7-6(5) 

Naoko ETO (JPN) (4) defeated Miku BANDO (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
Kana WATANABE (JPN) defeated Noriko UEHARA (JPN) 6-1 6-2 

Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (5) defeated Yuka UEDA (JPN) 6-0 6-2 
Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) (10) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-0 7-5 

Shiho AKITA (JPN) (6) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 7-5 6-3 
Marina TAKIMURA (JPN) (12) defeated Ami NAKANO (JPN) 6-2 6-4 

Yuko KURATA (JPN) (7) defeated Ying QIAN (CHN) 6-3 6-1 
Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) (9) defeated Runa SATOU (JPN) 6-2 6-0 

Shuang WU (CHN) (8) defeated Nahoko TANAKA (JPN) 7-5 6-4 
Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) defeated Rie IMAI (JPN) (11) 3-6 6-4 6-0

Final Round

Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) (1) defeated Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-4 
Maki ARAI (JPN) (2) defeated Megumi NISHIMOTO (JPN) 6-4 6-1 
Yuko ADACHI (JPN) defeated Shan-Shan LI (CHN) (3) 6-3 7-5 
Kana WATANABE (JPN) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) (4) 6-2 6-3 
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (5) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) (10) 6-4 6-0 
Shiho AKITA (JPN) (6) defeated Marina TAKIMURA (JPN) (12) 6-2 6-3 
Yuko KURATA (JPN) (7) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) (9) 6-3 7-5 
Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) defeated Shuang WU (CHN) (8) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) v (wc)Saori Oda (JPN) 63 61
Kasumi Aiko (JPN) v Minori Takemoto (JPN) 63 61

Tomoko Dokei (JPN) v (Q)Yuka Kurata (JPN)
(6)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v Yumi Nakano (JPN) 36 61 62

Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) d. (3)Cassandra Barr (AUS) 63 64
(Q)Maki Arai (JPN) d. (Q)Natsumi Yokota (JPN) 36 63 64

(Q)Airi Hagimoto (JPN) d. (wc)Mayumi Seki (JPN) 62 62
(8)Mayumi Yamamoto (JPN) v Anne Yelsey (USA) 62 57 63

Mari Inoue (JPN) d. (7)Ling Zhang (HKG) 64 63
Eriko Mizuno (JPN) v (Q)Risa Hasegawa (JPN) 67(5) 75 62

Yurina Koshino (JPN) v (Q)Yuko Adachi (JPN) 76(5) 75
(4)Maya Kato (JPN) v Kei Sekine (JPN) 60 63  

(5)Lauren Breadmore (AUS) v (wc)Yuri Kasuya (JPN) 63 61
Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) v (wc)Hiromi Okazaki (JPN) 60 63

Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) v (Q)Kana Watanabe (JPN) 61 62
(2)Kanae Hisami (JPN) v (Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) 64 46 63

2nd Round

Erika SEMA (JPN) (1) defeated Kasumi AIKO (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
Yuko KURATA (JPN) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (6) 7-5 6-1 

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) 7-5 6-4 
Mayumi YAMAMOTO (JPN) (8) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-4 

Eriko MIZUNO (JPN) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 7-5 3-6 6-3 
Maya KATO (JPN) (4) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 6-3 3-6 7-5 

Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) (5) defeated Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) 6-3 6-2 
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (2) 6-3 1-6 6-4

QF 

Yuko KURATA (JPN) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) (1) 6-3 3-2 Retired
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Mayumi YAMAMOTO (JPN) (8) 5-0 Retired
Maya KATO (JPN) (4) defeated Eriko MIZUNO (JPN) 6-3 6-0 
Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) (5) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 2-6 6-2 6-0 

SF

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Yuko KURATA (JPN) Walkover
Maya KATO (JPN) (4) defeated Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) (5) 6-1 6-2

Final

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) (4) 3-6 6-1 6-3 


$10k Thessaloniki (GRE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (1) BYE
Leonie ATHANASIADIS (GER) defeated Christina MADENOGLOU (GRE) 6-2 6-1 

Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (2) 6-3 6-1 
Grace HUTSON (GBR) defeated Liana TODOROVA (BUL) 6-3 6-4 

Eylul BENLI (TUR) (3) defeated Christina SCHERNDL (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-2 
Chrisdula KAGGA (GRE) defeated Victoria KARAKEKE (GRE) 6-0 6-0 

Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Christa MAGISTER (AUT) 6-3 7-6(3) 
Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Sofia MESIAKA (GRE) 6-0 6-0 

Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (5) defeated Simona SYLEOUNI (GRE) 6-1 6-0 
Elena JIRNOVA (UKR) defeated Alena LUEF (AUT) 4-6 6-2 6-2 

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) defeated Antigoni KLEFTOURI (GRE) 6-0 6-0 
Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) defeated Kalliopi KATSOUPI (GRE) 6-1 6-0 

Anna MYDLOWSKA (POL) (7) defeated Carly HOMEWOOD (GBR) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(4) 
Pamela AMON (AUT) defeated Eleni KARAKEKE (GRE) 6-1 6-0 

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Sina LADAGE (GER) 7-5 6-2 
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Jovana STANKOVIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-1

Final Round 

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (1) defeated Leonie ATHANASIADIS (GER) 6-3 6-3 
Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) defeated Grace HUTSON (GBR) 6-2 6-2 
Eylul BENLI (TUR) (3) defeated Chrisdula KAGGA (GRE) 4-6 2-1 Retired
Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 6-7(7) 7-5 6-0 
Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (5) defeated Elena JIRNOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-3 
Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) 6-3 7-5 
Pamela AMON (AUT) defeated Anna MYDLOWSKA (POL) (7) 6-4 6-1 
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) 6-2 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Olga Brozda (POL) v (wc)Irini Georgatou (GRE) 63 62
Mika Urbancic (SLO) v (wc)Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE) 75 64

Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v (Q)Franziska Klotz (AUT) 76(3) 62
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. (6)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 64 64

(4)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v (Q)Anastasia Lytovchenko (UKR) 64 67(5) 62
(Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v (Q)Eylul Benli (TUR) 75 60

Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v (Q)Sladana Stankovic (SRB) 62 76(3)
(7)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) v Maxi Ehmer (GER) 06 63 76(5)

(8)Martina Caciotti (ITA) v (Q)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 36 62 63
Petra Pajalic (SLO) v (wc)Maria-Anna Koutaniti (GRE) 61 61

Sylwia Zagorska (POL) d. Tina Pieger (GER) 62 64 
(3)Anna Koumantou (GRE) v (LL)Anna Mydlowska (POL) 36 63 62

Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. (5)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 61 64
Aude Vermoezen (BEL) v (Q)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 46 75 64

(Q)Pamela Amon (AUT) v (wc)Olga Sarli (GRE) 76(2) 64
Alice Moroni (ITA) d. (2)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 75 62

2nd Round

Olga BROZDA (POL) (1) defeated Mika URBANCIC (SLO) 6-1 6-1 
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) 6-3 7-6(3) 

Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) 6-2 6-1 
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (7) 6-2 6-1 

Petra PAJALIC (SLO) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (8) 7-6(6) 6-4 
Anna KOUMANTOU (GRE) (3) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-3 6-4 

Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 6-4 0-6 6-3 
Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 6-2 6-3

QF

Olga BROZDA (POL) (1) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 6-2 3-6 6-3 
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) defeated Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (4) 6-3 7-5 
Anna KOUMANTOU (GRE) (3) defeated Petra PAJALIC (SLO) 7-6(7) 7-5 
Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) 2-6 6-3 6-4

SF 

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (1) 6-3 6-3 
Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Anna KOUMANTOU (GRE) (3) 6-2 6-4

Final 

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) 6-4 6-0 

Last edited by tobi : Oct 1st, 2007 at 10:29 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Oct 7th, 2007, 03:05 PM   #33
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Oct 01

Code:
$50k Troy (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) (1) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) 6-1 6-0 
Jamie HAMPTON (USA) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Gail BRODSKY (USA) defeated Amy DILLINGHAM (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) defeated Nina PANTIC (CAN) (8) 6-1 6-4 

Jennifer ELIE (USA) (2) defeated Kelly IRVING (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Kir KEMP (USA) defeated Kit CARSON (USA) 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 7-6(3) 

Mami INOUE (USA) defeated Brie WHITEHEAD (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) (6) defeated Chieh-Yu HSU (CHN) 6-1 6-2 

Petra RAMPRE (SLO) defeated Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) (3) 6-4 6-3 
Whitney BYRD (USA) defeated Erin Carol STEPHENS (USA) 6-2 6-2 

Tiya ROLLE (USA) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 6-1 6-0 
Susanna LINGMAN (USA) (7) defeated Julia BOSERUP (USA) 6-3 6-4 

Salome DEVIDZE (GEO) (4) defeated Giadagiovanna D'ORTONA (ITA) 6-0 6-3 
Danielle MILLS (USA) defeated Jacqueline BOHANNON (USA) 6-2 7-5 

Paula ZABALA (COL) defeated Tiffany KURNIAWAN (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Kimberly COUTS (USA) (5) defeated Maureen DIAZ (USA) 6-3 6-4 

2nd Round

Jelena Pandzić CRO [1] vs Jamie Hampton USA 63 64
Gail Brodsky USA vs Angelina Gabueva RUS 61 67(3) 62

Jennifer Elie USA [2] vs Kir Kemp USA 62 62
Svetlana Krivencheva BUL [6] d. Mami Inoue USA 63 60

Petra Rampre SLO d. Whitney Byrd USA 62 63
Suzanne Lingman USA [7] d. Tiya Rolle USA 60 63

Salome Devidze GEO [4] vs Danielle Mills USA 62 63
Kimberly Couts USA [5,WC] d. Paula Zabala COL 63 64

Final Round

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) (1) defeated Gail BRODSKY (USA) 6-2 6-4 
Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) (6) defeated Jennifer ELIE (USA) (2) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5) 
Susanna LINGMAN (USA) (7) defeated Petra RAMPRE (SLO) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 
Kimberly COUTS (USA) (5) defeated Salome DEVIDZE (GEO) (4) 7-6(1) 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v Melanie Oudin (USA) 61 64
Michaela Johansson (SWE) d. Irina Falconi (USA) 62 36 76(2)

Christina Wheeler (AUS) v (wc)Mashona Washington (USA) 60 64
(Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (8)Kristina Brandi (PUR) 62 62

(4)Sandra Kloesel (GER) v Leanne Baker (NZL) 61 60
Surina De Beer (RSA) v (Q)Susanna Lingman (USA) 63 57 63

(LL)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Bettina Jozami (ARG) 63 26 61
Mary Gambale (USA) d. (6)Jenifer Widjaja (BRA) 75 63

(7)Sunitha Rao (IND) v Carmen Klaschka (GER) 60 76(1)
Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 63 75

(Q)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (wc)Alexa Guarachi (USA) 67(2) 61 60
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. (3/wc)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 64 63

Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (5)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 60 46 75
Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) v Angela Haynes (USA) 46 62 75

Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR) 26 63 63
(2)Maret Ani (EST) v (Q)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v Michaela Johansson (SWE) 60 61
(Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Christina Wheeler (AUS) 64 63

(4)Sandra Kloesel (GER) v Surina De Beer (RSA) 61 63
(LL)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Mary Gambale (USA) 60 67(4) 50 Ret.

Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (7)Sunitha Rao (IND) 76(4) 76(3)
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. (Q)Kimberly Couts (USA) 46 61 75

Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 62 Ret.
(2)Maret Ani (EST) v Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 61 57 62

QF

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v (Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 61 63
(LL)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (4)Sandra Kloesel (GER) 60 67(1) 63
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. Alexa Glatch (USA) 63 62
(2)Maret Ani (EST) v Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 62 62

SF

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (LL)Gail Brodsky (USA) 61 60
(2)Maret Ani (EST) d. Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 61 60

Final

(2)Maret Ani (EST) d. (1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 36 64 62


$25k Monterrey (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (1) defeated Rebeca NEVES (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (9) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-1 7-6(4) 

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (2) defeated Nazari URBINA (MEX) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-1 
Kai-Chen CHANG (TPE) defeated Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) (12) 6-4 6-0

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) defeated Melisa MORALES (GUA) 6-4 6-0 
Nicole LEIMBACH (USA) (13) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) 6
-2 2-6 6-4 

Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) (4) defeated Natalia MAYAGOITIA (MEX) 6-0 6-0 
Mallory CECIL (USA) defeated Katariina TUOHIMAA (FIN) (16) 6-4 7-5 

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (5) defeated Angelica CHAVEZ (MEX) 4-6 6-1 6-1 
Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (11) defeated Julia MATOJAN (EST) 6-2 6-1 

Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (6) defeated Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) 6-0 6-4 
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (10) defeated Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-4 

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (7) defeated Maria BAYON (MEX) 6-3 7-5 
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (14) defeated Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) 6-0 6-3 

Leticia SOBRAL (BRA) (8) defeated Lais OGATA (BRA) 7-5 7-5 
Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) (15) defeated Fabiana MAK (BRA) 6-3 6-3
 
Final Round

Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (1) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (9) 7-5 6-2 
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (2) defeated Kai-Chen CHANG (TPE) 6-1 6-2 
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) defeated Nicole LEIMBACH (USA) (13) 6-3 7-5 
Mallory CECIL (USA) defeated Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) (4) 6-1 7-5 
Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (5) defeated Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (11) 6-3 6-3 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (6) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (10) 6-4 6-2 
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (14) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (7) 4-6 6-1 6-4 
Leticia SOBRAL (BRA) (8) defeated Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) (15) 6-0 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v (wc)Sasha Khabibulina (BLR) 61 60
(wc)Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) d. (Q)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 46 64 62

Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v (Q)Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG) 63 76(2)
(8)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Soledad Esperon (ARG) 63 62

(3)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v Debbrich Feys (BEL) 60 64
Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (LL)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) 60 64

Sacha Jones (NZL) v (Q)Agustina Lepore (ARG) 64 75
(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (6)Frederica Piedade (POR) 63 75

(JE)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (7)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 26 64 64
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v (Q)Mallory Cecil (USA) 64 60

Polona Hercog (SLO) v Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 63 75
(4)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) v (Q)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 67(4) 62 62

(5)Estefania Craciun (URU) v (LL)Gabriela Mejia-Tenorio (COL) 26 62 63
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v (Q)Leticia Sobral (BRA) 63 63

(Q)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v (wc)Alejandra Granillo (MEX) 61 75
(2)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) v (wc)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) 62 63

2nd Round

(1)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v (wc)Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) 63 06 76(6)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v (8)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 67(8) 62 63

Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (3)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 62 60
Sacha Jones (NZL) v (Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 63 76(4)

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v (JE)Julia Cohen (USA) 63 60
(4)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) v Polona Hercog (SLO) 76(5) 63

Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v (5)Estefania Craciun (URU) 63 62
(2)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) v (Q)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 62 62

QF

Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v (1)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 36 64 62
Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Sacha Jones (NZL) 64 61
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v (4)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) 63 62
(2)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) v Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 46 76(4) 62

SF

Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 62 63
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (2)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) 62 61

Final

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 63 62


$25k Nantes (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE v BYE
(9)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) 63 63

(2)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v BYE
(13)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) v Victoria Larriere (FRA) 60 46 62

(3)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v BYE
(10)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v Louise Grangette (FRA) 61 61

(4)Tatjana Priachin (GER) v BYE
(16)Magali De Lattre (POR) v (wc)Perrine Fouche (FRA) 60 63

(5)Johanna Larsson (SWE) v BYE
(15)Fernanda Hermenegildo (FRA) v Elodie Caillat (FRA) 61 60

(6)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) v BYE
(14)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v Brittany Augustine (USA) 64 64

(7)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v BYE
(11)Anna Smith (GBR) v Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 60 61

(8)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v Eleonor Picot (FRA) 60 61
Cindy Chala (FRA) d. (12)Nadege Vergos (FRA) 46 75 63

Final Round

(9)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v BYE
(2)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v (13)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 06 61 64
(3)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v (10)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 63 60
(16)Magali De Lattre (POR) v (4)Tatjana Priachin (GER) 61 36 63
(5)Johanna Larsson (SWE) v (15)Fernanda Hermenegildo (FRA) 63 64
(14)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v (6)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 26 60 63
(11)Anna Smith (GBR) v (7)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 76(5) 67(2) 62
(8)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v Cindy Chala (FRA) 62 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v Violette Huck (FRA) 63 61
(SE)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v (Q)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 61 60

Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 63 36 63
(7)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (Q)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 61 76(1)

(4)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) v Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 76(8) 16 64
Melanie South (GBR) v (LL)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 62 62

(Q)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (wc)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 62 62
(6)Julie Coin (FRA) v Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 63 76(4)

(8)Virginie Pichet (FRA) v (wc)Julie Herve (FRA) 63 61
(Q)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) d. (Q)Anna Smith (GBR) 76(9) 63

(wc)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) d. Florence Haring (FRA) 46 63 61
(3)Caroline Maes (BEL) v Teliana Pereira (BRA) 61 75

(5)Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) v (Q)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 60 61
Kathrin Woerle (GER) v (Q)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 64 60

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v (LL)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 46 64 75
(2)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v (Q)Magali De Lattre (POR) 63 63

2nd Round

(1)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v (SE)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 64 60
(7)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 63 63

Melanie South (GBR) v (4)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) 64 60
(6)Julie Coin (FRA) v (Q)Johanna Larsson (SWE) 36 62 76(5)

(8)Virginie Pichet (FRA) v (Q)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 64 61
(wc)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) d. (3)Caroline Maes (BEL) 63 62

Kathrin Woerle (GER) v (5)Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 64 64
(2)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 64 75

QF

(7)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (1)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 64 16 62
Melanie South (GBR) v (6)Julie Coin (FRA) 63 61
(8)Virginie Pichet (FRA) v (wc)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) 60 61
(2)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v Kathrin Woerle (GER) 75 75

SF

(7)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Melanie South (GBR) 63 63
(8)Virginie Pichet (FRA) v (2)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) 64 61

Final

(7)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (8)Virginie Pichet (FRA) 64 60


$10k Castel Gandolfo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (1) defeated Marianna NATALI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 
Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) (12) defeated Ester BASCHIROTTO (ITA) 6-1 2-0 Retired

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (2) defeated Martina TOTO (ITA) 6-3 6-0 
Valeria CASILLO (ITA) (10) defeated Martina SALLUSTI (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-3 

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) (14) defeated Erika VITTI (ITA) 6-2 6-0 

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (4) 6-3 6-4 
Susanna MUSSI (ITA) (9) defeated Marcella CUCCA (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-2 

Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) (5) defeated Martina SANTONI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) (16) defeated Lucia GATTI (ITA) 5-1 Retired

Lara MECCICO (ITA) (6) defeated Giorgia SAMPIETRO (ITA) 6-0 6-2 
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (15) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) 6-4 6-3 

Giulia GARDANI (ITA) (7) defeated Giorgia POZZAN (ITA) 6-3 6-0 
Letizia LO RE (ITA) (11) defeated Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) 6-4 6-3 

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Elena BAVASSANO (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Micaela MORONI (ITA) defeated Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) (13) 6-7(2) 7-6(4) 6-3

Final Round

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (1) defeated Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) (12) 7-5 2-6 6-0 
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (2) defeated Valeria CASILLO (ITA) (10) 6-4 6-1 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) (14) 6-2 6-0
Susanna MUSSI (ITA) (9) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4 
Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) (5) defeated Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) (16) 6-4 6-0 
Lara MECCICO (ITA) (6) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (15) 6-2 7-5 
Giulia GARDANI (ITA) (7) defeated Letizia LO RE (ITA) (11) 6-3 6-0 
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (LL)Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) 62 61
Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. Astrid Besser (ITA) 63 36 62

(Q)Pavla Smidova (CZE) v (Q)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 63 64
(6)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v (wc)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 64 60

Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (4)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 26 64 60
Gabriela Polito (ITA) v (wc)Alessandra Caprara (ITA) 64 62

(wc)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. Alexia Virgili (ITA) 63 76(5)
(7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (wc)Madalina Lupu (ROU) 61 60

(8)Federica Quercia (ITA) v (Q)Lara Meccico (ITA) 63 60
(Q)Susanna Mussi (ITA) d. Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 61 64

Lisa Tognetti (ITA) v Paola Sprovieri (GER) 62 64
(3)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v (LL)Paulina Jorquera (CHI) 60 63

Dominika Nociorova (SVK) d. (5)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 63 64
(Q)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (Q)Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 62 60

Laura Thorpe (FRA) v (Q)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 63 62
(Q)Giulia Gardani (ITA) d. (2)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) 63 64

2nd Round

(1)Anne Schaefer (GER) v Benedetta Davato (ITA) 63 60
(Q)Pavla Smidova (CZE) v (6)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 62 63

Gabriela Polito (ITA) v Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 64 57 62
(7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (wc)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 64 63

(8)Federica Quercia (ITA) v (Q)Susanna Mussi (ITA) 61 60
(3)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 63 63

(Q)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 67(3) 63 64
Laura Thorpe (FRA) v (Q)Giulia Gardani (ITA) 76(3) 64

QF

(1)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (Q)Pavla Smidova (CZE) 62 61
Gabriela Polito (ITA) v (7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 75 61
(8)Federica Quercia (ITA) v (3)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 46 64 60
(Q)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 61 63

SF

(1)Anne Schaefer (GER) v Gabriela Polito (ITA) 64 60
(Q)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (8)Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 61

Final

(Q)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (1)Anne Schaefer (GER) 61 46 64


$10k Les Franqueses Del Valles (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (1) BYE
Andrea ARQUES-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Mireia RIPOLL FAJEDA (ESP) 6-1 6-2 

Marlene RYAN (USA) defeated Frances MILLER (AUS) 6-2 6-0 
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Alicia VICTORIO-ZAFRA (ESP) 6-0 6-2 

Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) defeated Magda RIUTORT-BOU (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) defeated Jorxhilda KOSTANDINI (ALB) 6-0 6-0 
Kiyra JORDAN (GBR) defeated Lucie VECEROVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1 

Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ (ESP) BYE
Sara MOYA-ESPI (ESP) defeated Sabrina STEWART (GBR) 6-2 6-2 

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1 
Eugenia VERTESHEVA (RUS) defeated Marina OLLE-HURTADO (ESP) 6-0 6-0 

Irina KORIPENKO (RUS) BYE
Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) defeated Maribel VICENTE-JOYERA (ESP) 7-5 6-4 

Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) 4-0 Retired
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Mona PILLER (SUI) 6-1 6-2 

Amparo BOTELLA-BOIX (ESP) BYE
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-4 6-1 

Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Marcella JONES (NZL) defeated Sally STAINIER (FRA) 6-4 6-3 

Clara MATIAS (ESP) defeated Kristina SNETKOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3 
Helena MARTINEZ-SOLER (ESP) defeated Sandy DJORDJIC (SWE) 6-0 6-1 

Andrea MORA-BARBA (ESP) defeated Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) 7-6(4) 6-1 
Gajane VAGE (EST) defeated Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP) 6-3 6-1 

Li XI (CHN) defeated Maral KHALILI (CAN) 6-0 6-0 
Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) defeated Debora CASTANY-MUNIENTE (ESP) 6-1 6-4 

Michelle SCHROEDER (GER) defeated Helga PINONES (CHI) 2-6 7-6(0) 6-3 
Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) defeated Marina COLCHON-MURILLO (ESP) 6-2 6-0 

Laetitia PRAT (FRA) defeated Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2 
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4 

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Daisy AMES (USA) defeated Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) 6-2 6-1 

2nd Round

Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (1) defeated Andrea ARQUES-GARCIA (ESP) 6-4 6-3 
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Marlene RYAN (USA) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-4 

Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) defeated Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) (2) 7-5 6-1 
Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) defeated Kiyra JORDAN (GBR) 6-1 6-3 

Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ (ESP) defeated Sara MOYA-ESPI (ESP) 1-6 6-4 6-4 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Eugenia VERTESHEVA (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-3 

Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) defeated Irina KORIPENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-2 
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1 

Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) defeated Amparo BOTELLA-BOIX (ESP) 6-2 6-3 
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Marcella JONES (NZL) 6-0 Retired

Helena MARTINEZ-SOLER (ESP) defeated Clara MATIAS (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Gajane VAGE (EST) defeated Andrea MORA-BARBA (ESP) 6-1 7-5 

Li XI (CHN) defeated Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-3 
Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) defeated Michelle SCHROEDER (GER) 6-2 6-3 

Laetitia PRAT (FRA) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Daisy AMES (USA) 6-3 6-4

Final Round 

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (1) 7-6(8) 6-2 
Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) defeated Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) 2-6 6-0 6-3 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 6-4 6-2 
Gajane VAGE (EST) defeated Helena MARTINEZ-SOLER (ESP) 6-4 6-0 
Li XI (CHN) defeated Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Laetitia PRAT (FRA) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 6-4 6-1

Main Draw

First Round 

(1)Antonia Matic (GER) v Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) 63 60
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) v (wc)Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP) 61 60

Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) v Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) 62 61
(Q)Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) d. (LL)Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) 62 64

(4)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v Amanda Carreras (GBR) 64 76(3)
(Q)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) v (Q)Li Xi (CHN) 63 62

(Q)Gajane Vage (EST) d. Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) 16 62 62
(8)Kirsty Woolley (GBR) v (Q)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 62 64

(6)Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) v (Q)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP) 61 61
(wc)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. (Q)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 64 64

Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) v (wc)Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP) 64 62
(3)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP) 76(5) 63

(7)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) v Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 62 75
Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) v (wc)Nerea Piquer-Albisu (ESP) 60 62

Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) v Samantha Powers (USA) 63 61
(Q)Laetitia Prat (FRA) d. (2)Gianna Doz (CRO) 64 64

2nd Round

(1)Antonia Matic (GER) v Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 57 61 75
Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) v (Q)Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) 63 62

(4)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v (Q)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) 06 61 63
(Q)Gajane Vage (EST) d. (8)Kirsty Woolley (GBR) 12 Ret.

(6)Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) v (wc)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 75 75
Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) v (3)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 62 30 Ret.

Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) v (7)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 62 62
(Q)Laetitia Prat (FRA) d. Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) 64 62

QF

(1)Antonia Matic (GER) v Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 76(6) 60
(4)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v (Q)Gajane Vage (EST) 60 63
Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) v (6)Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) 26 60 76(5)
Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) v (Q)Laetitia Prat (FRA) 62 60

SF

(1)Antonia Matic (GER) v (4)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 36 64 61
Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) v Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) 36 63 63

Final

Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) d. (1)Antonia Matic (GER) 26 64 76


$10k Mytilini (GRE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Leonie ATHANASIADIS (GER) defeated Alena LUEF (AUT) 7-5 6-3 

Eylul BENLI (TUR) (2) BYE
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) 6-3 6-1 

Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (3) BYE
Goele LEMMENS (BEL) defeated Christa MAGISTER (AUT) 6-4 4-6 6-2 

Aspasia TATSI (GRE) BYE
Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) 6-4 6-4 

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) BYE
Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) defeated Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-3 

Elena JIRNOVA (UKR) BYE
Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Carly HOMEWOOD (GBR) 7-5 3-6 7-6(6) 

Sofia MESIAKA (GRE) BYE
Pamela AMON (AUT) defeated Ona JANE (BRA) 6-0 6-0 

Christina SCHERNDL (AUT) defeated Anastasia BURMISTROVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 
Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Grace HUTSON (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Leonie ATHANASIADIS (GER) 2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(6) 
Eylul BENLI (TUR) (2) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 3-6 6-2 6-3 
Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (3) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 7-6(3) 6-0 
Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) defeated Aspasia TATSI (GRE) 6-1 6-0 
Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) defeated Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-2 
Elena JIRNOVA (UKR) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 7-5 6-3 
Pamela AMON (AUT) defeated Sofia MESIAKA (GRE) 6-0 6-3 
Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Christina SCHERNDL (AUT) 6-0 6-2

Main Draw

First Round 

(1)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v (Q)Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE) 62 60
(wc)Irini Georgatou (GRE) d. Alice Moroni (ITA) 36 61 61

(Q)Elena Jirnova (UKR) d. (Q)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 64 57 62
(6)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v (wc)Argyro Christofi (GRE) 61 60

(3)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Martina Caciotti (ITA) 61 61
Biljana Pavlova (BUL) v Mika Urbancic (SLO) 76(3) 61

Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v (Q)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 46 62 63
(7)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v (wc)Olga Sarli (GRE) 61 61 

(8)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) v Melanie Oosterhof (GER) 63 75
(Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v (Q)Pamela Amon (AUT) 62 60

Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 36 62 64
(4)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v (wc)Rafaela Efstathiou (GRE) 63 63
 
(5)Anna Koumantou (GRE) v (Q)Eylul Benli (TUR) 64 64
(LL)Goele Lemmens (BEL) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 61 76(4)

Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v (Q)Franziska Klotz (AUT) 75 76(5)
(2)Olga Brozda (POL) v Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 75 61

2nd Round

(wc)Irini Georgatou (GRE) d. (1)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 64 16 64
(6)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v (Q)Elena Jirnova (UKR) 63 62

(3)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 62 26 64
(7)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 63 76(2)

(Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v (8)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 64 60
(4)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) 36 64 62
 
(5)Anna Koumantou (GRE) v (LL)Goele Lemmens (BEL) 63 62
(2)Olga Brozda (POL) v Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 63 63

QF

(6)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v (wc)Irini Georgatou (GRE) 61 62
(7)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v (3)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 67(4) 63 75
(4)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v (Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 62
(2)Olga Brozda (POL) v (5)Anna Koumantou (GRE) 61 61

SF

(7)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v (6)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 64 30 Ret.
(2)Olga Brozda (POL) v (4)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 61 62

Final

(2)Olga Brozda (POL) d. (7)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 62 64


$10k Porto (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Katia RODRIGUES (POR) BYE

Maya PITENINA (RUS) (2) BYE
Barbara FERREIRA (POR) defeated Elisabeth Adeyinka THOMPSON (GBR) 6-0 6-3 

Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) (3) BYE
Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) BYE

Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (4) BYE
Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) BYE

Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) BYE
Conny PERRIN (SUI) defeated Ajla BEHRAM (SWE) 6-1 6-4 

Nathalie GUNTHARD (POR) BYE
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) BYE

Sandy MARTI (SUI) BYE
Marina NOVAK (LIE) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-3 6-2 

Kim STIERLI (SUI) BYE
Milica TOMIC (SUI) BYE

Final Round

Katia RODRIGUES (POR) defeated Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) (1) 6-3 6-2 
Maya PITENINA (RUS) (2) Vs Barbara FERREIRA (POR) 60 60
Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) (3) defeated Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (4) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 6-2 6-3 
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) Vs Conny PERRIN (SUI) 60 63
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Nathalie GUNTHARD (POR) 6-1 6-3 
Marina NOVAK (LIE) d. Sandy MARTI (SUI) 63 64
Milica TOMIC (SUI) defeated Kim STIERLI (SUI) 6-2 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v Beatris Simion (ROU) 63 62
Anna Savitskaya (RUS) d. Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) 62 76(5)

Ana-Catarina Nogueira (POR) v (wc)Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 61 60
(7)Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP) v Edyta Cieplucha (POL) 63 64

(4)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) v Maddie Brooks (GBR) 62 60
(Q)Romana Tabakova (SVK) v (Q)Maya Pitenina (RUS) 60 63
 
(wc)Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) d. (Q)Milica Tomic (SUI) 36 62 61
(8)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) v (Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 64 61

(6)Nicole Riner (SUI) v Tara Wigan (GBR) 62 63
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 63 61

(Q)Diana Eriksson (SWE) v (wc)Marina Gallo (POR) 62 60
(3)Marcella Koek (NED) v (Q)Katia Rodrigues (POR) 61 64

(5)Catarina Ferreira (POR) v Lioudmila Nikoian (ARM) 16 76(2) 61
(Q)Marina Novak (LIE) v (LL)Maria Skvortsova (RUS) 63 64

(wc)Charlotte Pires (POR) d. Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 62 64
(2)Martina Babakova (SVK) v (Q)Inna Sokolova (RUS) 46 64 64

2nd Round

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Anna SAVITSKAYA (RUS) 6-2 6-4 
Ana-Catarina NOGUEIRA (POR) defeated Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) (7) 7-5 6-2 

Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (4) 6-3 6-4 
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (8) defeated Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Nicole RINER (SUI) (6) 6-1 6-3 
Marcella KOEK (NED) (3) defeated Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) 7-5 6-4 

Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (5) defeated Marina NOVAK (LIE) 6-2 6-3 
Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Charlotte PIRES (POR) 6-1 6-1

QF 

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (1) d. Ana-Catarina NOGUEIRA (POR) 63 63
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (8) d. Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) 63 64
Marcella KOEK (NED) (3) d. Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 67(5) 64 76(3)
Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (5) d. Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (2) 75 61

SF

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (1) d. Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (8) 63 62
Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (5) d. Marcella KOEK (NED) (3) 16 62 63

Final

(1)Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (5)Catarina Ferreira (POR) 63 62

Last edited by tobi : Oct 8th, 2007 at 09:34 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Oct 13th, 2007, 03:57 PM   #34
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Oct 08

Code:
$50k Joue-Les-Tours (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE v BYE
Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v Cindy Chala (FRA) 61 64

Elena Pioppo (ITA) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 64 61
Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. (6)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 63 63

(2)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v BYE
Elixane Lecheima (FRA) d. Magalie Girard (FRA) 36 62 63

Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v Eleonor Picot (FRA) 60 61
(5)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 36 64 64

(3)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v BYE
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v Elodie Caillat (FRA) 62 75

Dominice Ripoll (GER) v Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 67(5) 61 63
(7)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Kristina Steiert (GER) 62 61

(4)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v Samia Medjahdi (ALG) 62 63
Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) d. Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 36 63 62

Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) d. Magali De Lattre (POR) 62 63
Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (8)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 61 76(5)

2nd Round

Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v BYE 
Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. Elena Pioppo (ITA) 46 76(2) 30 Ret.

(2)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v Elixane Lecheima (FRA) 64 75
(5)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 62 36 62

(3)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 63 75
(7)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Dominice Ripoll (GER) 36 63 63

(4)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) 61 61
Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) w/o

Final Round

Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 60
(5)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v (2)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 62 63
(3)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v (7)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 63 76(5)
(4)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 64 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v Martina Sucha (SVK) 62 75
(wc)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) 63 63

Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) v (wc)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 63 64
(5)Julia Goerges (GER) v Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 75 63

Margit Ruutel (EST) d. (Q)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 75 26 76(3)
Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) v (Q)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 63 61

Stefanie Vogele (SUI) d. Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 61 62
(8)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v (Q)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 76(4) 63

Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. (6)Kyra Nagy (HUN) 75 64
Neuza Silva (POR) v (LL)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 60 62

Caroline Maes (BEL) v (wc)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 16 63 60
(4)Youlia Fedossova (FRA) v Hanna Nooni (SWE) 06 76(5) 61

Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (7)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 63 36 63
Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (Q)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 62 67(5) 63

Selima Sfar (TUN) v Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 26 63 61
(2)Julia Schruff (GER) v (wc)Karla Mraz (FRA) 63 67(4) 61

2nd Round

(1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v (wc)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 62
(5)Julia Goerges (GER) v Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) 63 62

Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 63 62
(8)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v Stefanie Vogele (SUI) 64 64

Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. Neuza Silva (POR) 64 64
(4)Youlia Fedossova (FRA) v Caroline Maes (BEL) 61 61

Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 64 64
Selima Sfar (TUN) v (2)Julia Schruff (GER) 64 76(6)

QF

(1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v (5)Julia Goerges (GER) 46 61 76(5)
(8)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v Margit Ruutel (EST) 62 63
(4)Youlia Fedossova (FRA) v Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 60 67(5) 63
Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Selima Sfar (TUN) 75 62

SF

(8)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v (1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 62 61
Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (4)Youlia Fedossova (FRA) 76(1) 57 64

Final

(8)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v Kristina Barrois (GER) 63 62


$50k San Francisco (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Surina De Beer RSA vs (wc)Kristin Yep USA 61 60
Tori Kinard USA vs (wc)Christian Thompson USA 62 64
Thien-Trang Nguyen USA d. Maxi Ehmer GER 62 10 ret.
(5)Katie Ruckert USA d. Nina Pantic CAN 61 60

(2)Anna Fitzpatrick GBR vs Mami Inoue USA 63 61
Ashley Weinhold USA vs Danielle Mills USA 61 61
(wc)Catrina Thompson USA d. Tiya Rolle USA 62 63
(6)Jennifer Elie USA d.(wc)Jennifer-Lee Heinser USA 61 61

(3)Jelena Pandzic CRO d. Brie Whitehead USA 60 60
Stacey Tan USA vs (wc)Layla Sanders USA 76(4) 62
Asia Muhammed USA d. Angelina Gabueva RUS 62 60
Maureen Diaz USA vs (7)Shayna McDowell AUS 64 61

(4)Hilary Barte USA vs Kim-Anh Nguyen USA 67(4) 76(1) 53 Ret.
Susanna Lingman USA d. Kim Grant RSA 75 61
Alexandra Podkolzina USA d. (wc)Natalie Dillon USA 62 62
(8)Svetlana Krivencheva BUL d. Paula Zabala COL 61 61

2nd Round

(1)Surina De Beer RSA vs Tori Kinard USA 46 60 61
(5)Katie Ruckert USA d. Thien-Trang Nguyen USA 63 60

Ashley Weinhold USA vs (2)Anna Fitzpatrick GBR 63 61
(6)Jennifer Elie USA d. (wc)Catrina Thompson USA 64 63

(3)Jelena Pandzic CRO d. Stacey Tan USA 63 62
Asia Muhammed USA d. Maureen Diaz USA 60 62

(4)Hilary Barte USA vs Susanna Lingman USA 63 63
Alexandra Podkolzina USA d. (8)Svetlana Krivencheva BUL 61 60

Final Round

Surina DE BEER (RSA) (1) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (5) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-0 
Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) defeated Jennifer ELIE (USA) (6) 6-1 7-6(5) 
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) (3) defeated Asia MUHAMMED (USA) 6-3 6-0 
Hilary BARTE (USA) (4) defeated Alexandra PODKOLZINA (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) v Christina Wheeler (AUS) 62 61
Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 62 63

(Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Amber Liu (USA) 36 63 62
(5)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v (Q)Hilary Barte (USA) 63 63

Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (4/wc)Julie Ditty (USA) 62 26 75
Michaela Johansson (SWE) v (wc)Aeriel Ellis (USA) 75 64

Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) v (wc)Theresa Logar (USA) 62 61
(6)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v (Q)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 63 60

Bettina Jozami (ARG) d. (7)Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) 64 64
Angela Haynes (USA) d. Carmen Klaschka (GER) 61 63

Kristina Brandi (PUR) v Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 62 75
(3)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) v Vojislava Lukic (SRB) 62 61

(8)Sunitha Rao (IND) v Ana Veselinovic (SRB) 75 64
Angelika Roesch (GER) v Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 76(3) 26 64

(Q)Surina De Beer (RSA) d. (wc)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 62 16 64
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. (2)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 62 63

2nd Round

(1)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) v Alexa Glatch (USA) 64 61
(Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (5)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 61 36 61

Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. Michaela Johansson (SWE) 62 61
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) v (6)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 63 62

Angela Haynes (USA) d. Bettina Jozami (ARG) 76(1) 62
(3)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) v Kristina Brandi (PUR) 63 63

(8)Sunitha Rao (IND) v Angelika Roesch (GER) 67(3) 60 63
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. (Q)Surina De Beer (RSA) 61 63

QF

(1)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) v (Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 57 62 63
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) 64 62
Angela Haynes (USA) d. (3)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) 06 64 64
(8)Sunitha Rao (IND) v Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 64 26 64

SF

(1)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) v Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 64 64
(8)Sunitha Rao (IND) v Angela Haynes (USA) 63 46 61

Final

(1)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) v (8)Sunitha Rao (IND) 61 62


$25k Saltillo (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Stella MENNA (ITA) (1) defeated Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) 6-3 6-4 
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (11) defeated Lais OGATA (BRA) 6-2 6-0 

Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) defeated Debbrich FEYS (BEL) (2) 6-2 6-3 
Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) defeated Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (
16) 6-4 3-6 6-4 

Arantxa RUS (NED) defeated Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (3) 6-3 6-0 
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (9) 6-0 6-0 

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (4) defeated Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) 6-3 Retired
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (13) defeated Kai-Chen CHANG (TPE) 6-4 6-3 

Polona HERCOG (SLO) (5) defeated Katariina TUOHIMAA (FIN) 6-1 6-4 
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (14) defeated Paulina MAYAGOITIA (MEX) 6-1 6-1 

Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) defeated Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (6) 3-3 Retired
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (10) defeated Melisa MORALES (GUA) 6-3 7-6(4) 

Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) (7) defeated Natalia MAYAGOITIA (MEX) 6-1 6-0 
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (15) defeated Adriana CANEPA (MEX) 6-4 6-0 

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (8) defeated Anna LUBINSKY (USA) 6-0 6-4 
Leonie MEKEL (NED) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (12) 4-4 Retired

Final Round

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (11) defeated Stella MENNA (ITA) (1) 6-4 3-6 6-0 
Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) 7-6(4) 7-5 
Arantxa RUS (NED) defeated Stephanie VOGT (LIE) 6-1 6-4 
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (4) defeated Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (13) 6-3 0-6 6-4 
Polona HERCOG (SLO) (5) defeated Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (14) 6-1 7-6(9) 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (10) defeated Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 5-7 7-5 6-1 
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (15) defeated Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) (7) 4-6 7-5 6-2 
Leonie MEKEL (NED) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (8) 6-2 1-6 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v (wc)Fabiana Mak (BRA) 61 76(3)
(Q)Andrea Benitez (ARG) d. Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 64 62

Maria Abramovic (CRO) v (Q)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 75 64
(5)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v (Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) 63 60

(4)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v (wc)Maria Bayon (MEX) 60 62
(SE)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v (Q)Gabriela Mejia-Tenorio (COL) 61 61

(Q)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. Soledad Esperon (ARG) 63 63
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (8)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) 62 61

Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (7)Frederica Piedade (POR) 64 63
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v (wc)Angelica Chavez (MEX) 61 61

(Q)Arantxa Rus (NED) v (wc)Ana-Paula De La Pena (MEX) 61 62
(3)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v Ivana Abramovic (CRO) 76(6) 63

(6)Estefania Craciun (URU) v Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 75 62
Nicole Thyssen (NED) v (JE)Julia Cohen (USA) 06 75 63

(Q)Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 64 60
(2)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) v (Q)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 63 64

2nd Round

(1)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v (Q)Andrea Benitez (ARG) 75 64
Maria Abramovic (CRO) v (5)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 16 63 75

(SE)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v (4)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 62 62
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Polona Hercog (SLO) 62 36 64

Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 64 36 76(5)
(3)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v (Q)Arantxa Rus (NED) 64 64

Nicole Thyssen (NED) v (6)Estefania Craciun (URU) 60 63
(2)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) v (Q)Agustina Lepore (ARG) 63 62

QF

(1)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v Maria Abramovic (CRO) 16 62 62
(SE)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v Florencia Molinero (ARG) 62 63
(3)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 63 64
(2)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) v Nicole Thyssen (NED) 62 63

SF

(SE)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v (1)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 64 60
(2)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) v (3)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 63 63

Final

Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) defeated Maria-Jose ARGERI (ARG) (2) 6-3 7-5 


$25k Rockhampton (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anne YELSEY (USA) (1) BYE
Tegan DURHAM (AUS) BYE

Kayla STEVENSON (AUS) BYE
Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) (12) BYE

Courtney NAGLE (USA) (2) BYE
Jessica MCCLINTOCK (AUS) BYE

Alison SHEMON (AUS) defeated Natalie PETAIA (SAM) 6-2 6-3 
Renee BINNIE (AUS) (16) BYE

Robin STEPHENSON (USA) (3) BYE
Chloe WEST (AUS) defeated Rebecca COOK (AUS) 6-4 2-6 7-5 

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) BYE
Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (13) BYE

Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (4) BYE
Ashling SUMNER (AUS) BYE

Ashlee BROWN (AUS) defeated Renee LAMPRET (AUS) 6-4 6-4 
Jessica SCHAER (AUS) (11) BYE

Olivia SCARFI (GBR) (5) BYE
Shannyn RICKETTS (AUS) defeated Emily SPRING (AUS) 6-1 6-0 

Emma HILES (AUS) BYE
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (15) BYE

Shona LEE (NZL) (6) BYE
Cody MORRIS (AUS) BYE

Monique LYNCH (AUS) BYE
Courtney VERNON (USA) (14) BYE

Laura BSOUL (GER) (7) BYE
Alice WATTER (AUS) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 6-3 6-2 

Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) BYE
Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (9) BYE

Jade CURTIS (GBR) (8) BYE
Monika WEJNERT (AUS) defeated Sarah BENAD (AUS) 6-1 6-2 

Megan PRICE (AUS) BYE
Cassandra CHAN (AUS) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Anne YELSEY (USA) (1) defeated Tegan DURHAM (AUS) 6-3 6-0 
Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) (12) defeated Kayla STEVENSON (AUS) 6-2 6-2 

Courtney NAGLE (USA) (2) defeated Jessica MCCLINTOCK (AUS) 6-1 6-0 
Renee BINNIE (AUS) (16) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-4 6-0 

Robin STEPHENSON (USA) (3) defeated Chloe WEST (AUS) 6-1 6-0 
Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (13) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-1 6-4 

Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (4) defeated Ashling SUMNER (AUS) 6-2 4-6 6-0 
Ashlee BROWN (AUS) defeated Jessica SCHAER (AUS) (11) 6-2 6-1 

Olivia SCARFI (GBR) (5) defeated Shannyn RICKETTS (AUS) 6-3 6-4 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (15) defeated Emma HILES (AUS) 6-3 7-6(2) 

Shona LEE (NZL) (6) defeated Cody MORRIS (AUS) 5-7 6-1 6-2 
Courtney VERNON (USA) (14) defeated Monique LYNCH (AUS) 6-4 6-2 

Laura BSOUL (GER) (7) defeated Alice WATTER (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-3 
Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (9) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-4 6-1 

Jade CURTIS (GBR) (8) defeated Monika WEJNERT (AUS) 6-4 7-5 
Cassandra CHAN (AUS) (10) defeated Megan PRICE (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4 

Final Round

Anne YELSEY (USA) (1) defeated Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) (12) 6-1 6-4 
Courtney NAGLE (USA) (2) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) (16) 6-4 3-6 6-3 
Robin STEPHENSON (USA) (3) defeated Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (13) 6-2 7-6(6) 
Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (4) defeated Ashlee BROWN (AUS) 6-4 6-3 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (15) defeated Olivia SCARFI (GBR) (5) 7-5 6-3 
Shona LEE (NZL) (6) defeated Courtney VERNON (USA) (14) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 
Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (9) defeated Laura BSOUL (GER) (7) 6-3 6-1 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) (8) defeated Cassandra CHAN (AUS) (10) 6-4 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anne Keothavong (GBR) v Nicole Kriz (AUS) 60 61
Stefania Boffa (SUI) v Alison Bai (AUS) 62 61

(Q)Shona Lee (NZL) v (Q)Courtney Nagle (USA) 46 64 63
(6)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v Audra Cohen (USA) 63 62

(3)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v Lauren Breadmore (AUS) 60 62
(Q)Jade Curtis (GBR) d. Ellen Barry (NZL) 36 75 63

Lavinia Tananta (INA) v Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) 63 62
Laura Haberkorn (GER) d. (7)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 64 62

(8)Tara Iyer (IND) v Pauline Wong (NED) 76(10) 62
(Q)Robin Stephenson (USA) v (Q)Anne Yelsey (USA) 62 64

(wc)Shannon Golds (AUS) d. (wc)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 60 64
(4)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v (Q)Julia Moriarty (AUS) 62 62

(wc)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. (5)Sarah Borwell (GBR) 76(5) 61
(Q)Karoline Steiro (NOR) d. Montinee Tangphong (THA) 61 26 60

(wc)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (Q)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 75 63
(2)Marina Erakovic (NZL) v Cassandra Barr (AUS) 62 60

2nd Round

(1)Anne Keothavong (GBR) v Stefania Boffa (SUI) 62 62
(6)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v (Q)Shona Lee (NZL) 46 62 64

(3)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v (Q)Jade Curtis (GBR) 61 64
Laura Haberkorn (GER) d. Lavinia Tananta (INA) 64 26 62

(Q)Robin Stephenson (USA) v (8)Tara Iyer (IND) 62 64
(4)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v (wc)Shannon Golds (AUS) 62 62

(wc)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. (Q)Karoline Steiro (NOR) 67(1) 63 62
(2)Marina Erakovic (NZL) v (wc)Jessica Moore (AUS) 63 75

QF

(6)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v (1)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 76(3) 20 Ret.
(3)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v Laura Haberkorn (GER) 63 61
(4)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v (Q)Robin Stephenson (USA) 57 63 61
(2)Marina Erakovic (NZL) v (wc)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 61 62

SF

(3)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v (6)Sandy Gumulya (INA) 61 76(3)
(2)Marina Erakovic (NZL) v (4)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 46 61 60

Final

(2)Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (3)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 76(5) 75


$25k Jersey (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v BYE
Kelly Anderson (RSA) v BYE

Kirsten McArthur (GBR) v BYE
(14)Katharina Brown (GBR) v BYE

(2)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) v BYE
Anastasia Nebojanko (GBR) v BYE

Kady Pooler (USA) v BYE
(15)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) v BYE

(3)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) v BYE
Christine Sperling (GER) v BYE

Brittany Augustine (USA) v BYE
(11)Nadege Vergos (FRA) v BYE

(4)Tanja Ostertag (GER) v BYE
Elena Kulikova (RUS) v BYE

Danice Shackelford (GBR) d. Francesca Dubras (GBR) 61 63
(16)Lucy Warburton (GBR) v BYE

(5)Johanna Larsson (SWE) v BYE
Maria Perevoschikova (RUS) d. Alina Tseplukhova (RUS) 61 61

Laura Fisher (GBR) v BYE
(13)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v BYE

(6)Petra Martic (CRO) v BYE
Jade Windley (GBR) v BYE

Sarah Jones (GBR) v Nicola Mooney (GBR) 20 Ret.
(9)Madlen Kadur (GER) v BYE

(7)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v BYE
Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v Sabrina Stewart (GBR) 75 60

Camille Sapene (FRA) v BYE
(12)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v BYE

(8)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v BYE
Danny Engel (NED) v BYE

Olivia Smith (GBR) v Chanel Bessant (GBR) 60 61
(10)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v Kelly Anderson (RSA) 60 63
(14)Katharina Brown (GBR) v Kirsten McArthur (GBR) 61 60

(2)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) v Anastasia Nebojanko (GBR) 62 60
(15)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) v Kady Pooler (USA) 62 75

(3)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) v Christine Sperling (GER) 60 60
Brittany Augustine (USA) v (11)Nadege Vergos (FRA) 46 62 62

(4)Tanja Ostertag (GER) v Elena Kulikova (RUS) 64 60
(16)Lucy Warburton (GBR) v Danice Shackelford (GBR) 57 63 60

(5)Johanna Larsson (SWE) v Maria Perevoschikova (RUS) 61 62
(13)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v Laura Fisher (GBR) 61 61

(6)Petra Martic (CRO) v Jade Windley (GBR) 61 63
(9)Madlen Kadur (GER) v Sarah Jones (GBR) 62 62

(7)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 62 61
(12)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v Camille Sapene (FRA) 62 57 75

(8)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v Danny Engel (NED) 61 60
(10)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v Olivia Smith (GBR) 61 76(5)

Final Round

Katharina BROWN (GBR) (14) defeated Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) (1) 3-6 6-3 Retired
Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) (15) 6-3 6-4 
Stephanie GEHRLEIN (GER) (3) defeated Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) (4) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (16) 6-1 6-3 
Camila GIORGI (ITA) (13) defeated Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (5) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-3 
Petra MARTIC (CRO) (6) defeated Madlen KADUR (GER) (9) Walkover
Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (12) 6-1 6-0 
Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (8) defeated Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (10) 3-6 6-1 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Katie O'Brien (GBR) v (Q)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 61 61
Melanie South (GBR) d. Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 62 63

(Q)Tanja Ostertag (GER) v (LL)Lucy Warburton (GBR) 61 60
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (8)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 75 61

(3)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v Violette Huck (FRA) 64 63
(LL)Brittany Augustine (USA) d. (Q)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 76(5) 63

(Q)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 64 75
Sabine Lisicki (GER) d. (6)Virginie Pichet (FRA) 62 61

Joanna Sakowicz (POL) d. (5)Petra Kvitova (CZE) 76(4) 46 76(6)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v Florence Haring (FRA) 60 62

Justine Ozga (GER) v (wc)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 62 76(4)
(4)Julie Coin (FRA) v (wc)Tara Moore (GBR) 63 64

(Q)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (7)Emma Laine (FIN) 76(1) 63
(Q)Petra Martic (CRO) d. Georgie Stoop (GBR) 36 61 60

(wc)Anna Smith (GBR) v (wc)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 63 46 63
(2)Angelika Bachmann (GER) v (Q)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) 64 57 62

2nd Round

Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (1) defeated Melanie SOUTH (GBR) 7-5 6-2 
Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) defeated Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) 6-4 6-1 

Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) (3) defeated Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Sabine LISICKI (GER) defeated Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2 

Joanna SAKOWICZ (POL) defeated Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-0 
Julie COIN (FRA) (4) defeated Justine OZGA (GER) 6-3 7-5 

Petra MARTIC (CRO) defeated Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0 
Angelika BACHMANN (GER) (2) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) 6-1 6-3

QF 

Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (1) defeated Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) 61 76(3)
Sabine LISICKI (GER) defeated Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) (3) 63 76(5)
Julie COIN (FRA) (4) defeated Joanna SAKOWICZ (POL) 60 46 10 Ret.
Petra MARTIC (CRO) defeated Angelika BACHMANN (GER) (2) 64 67(3) 62

SF

Sabine LISICKI (GER) defeated Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (1) 63 63
Petra MARTIC (CRO) defeated Julie COIN (FRA) (4) 64 63

Final

Sabine LISICKI (GER) d. Petra MARTIC (CRO) 63 64


$25k Beijing (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (wc)Ruo-Nan Zhang (CHN) 60 60
(13)Nan Dong (CHN) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 63 63

(2)Chen Liang (CHN) d. Xuan-Yu Guo (CHN) 60 62
(14)Shan-Shan Li (CHN) d. (wc)Qian Wang (CHN) 62 61

(3)Lei Huang (CHN) d. (wc)Yun-Yan Li (CHN) 60 61
(9)Hui Chen (CHN) d. (wc)Dan-Ni Jiang (CHN) 61 64

(4)Xia Jiang Lu (CHN) d. Yue Wan (CHN) 63 46 64
Huan Xia (CHN) d. (10)Yuan Jia (CHN) 60 26 75

(5)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. Bing-Jie Luo (CHN) 62 63
Meng Liu (CHN) d. (16)Xia-Ling Li (CHN) 63 64

(6)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Lu Guo (CHN) 36 63 76(5)
(15)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) d. Ying Qian (CHN) 61 75

(7)Si-Si Qiu (CHN) d. Chu Chu (CHN) 60 64
(11)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (wc)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 61 64

(8)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Xi Lu (CHN) 63 75
(12)Minori Takemoto (JPN) d. Chang Xu (CHN) 62 06 60

Final Round

(1)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (13)Nan Dong (CHN) 60 60
(2)Chen Liang (CHN) d. (14)Shan-Shan Li (CHN) 62 36 64
(9)Hui Chen (CHN) d. (3)Lei Huang (CHN) 61 36 62
(4)Xia Jiang Lu (CHN) d. Huan Xia (CHN) 63 67(7) 61
(5)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. Meng Liu (CHN) 64 57 63
(6)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (15)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) 62 62
(7)Si-Si Qiu (CHN) d. (11)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 62 60
(8)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (12)Minori Takemoto (JPN) 64 57 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v (wc)Xin Wen (CHN) 60 60
I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 64 63

Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) v (Q)Ling Zhang (HKG) 46 64 76(6)
(7)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) v (wc)Ting Li (CHN) 62 61

(wc)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) d. (4)Shan-Shan Song (CHN) 64 62
Xinyun Han (CHN) v Jie Hao (CHN) 62 63

Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v (Q)Si-Si Qiu (CHN) 62 63
(5)Lauren Albanese (USA) v (Q)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 62 63

Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (6)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 16 63 60
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v (Q)Qiang Wang (CHN) 62 62

Tomoko Sugano (JPN) v (Q)Hui Chen (CHN) 61 63 
(3)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v Yi Chen (TPE) 64 61

(8)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v Yuka Kuroda (JPN) 61 10 Ret.
(Q)Chen Liang (CHN) d. (Q)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 64

Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) v (Q)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 64 63
(wc)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (2)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 62 75

2nd Round

(1)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 62 46 62
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) v (7)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) 06 64 62

Xinyun Han (CHN) v (wc)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 63 62
(5)Lauren Albanese (USA) v Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 16 62 63

Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 46 64 64
(3)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 63 60

(8)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v (Q)Chen Liang (CHN) 75 67(1) 63
(wc)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) 76(4) 64

QF

(1)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 61 64
(5)Lauren Albanese (USA) v Xinyun Han (CHN) 64 61
(3)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 64 46 63
(wc)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (8)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 36 64 63

SF

(1)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v (5)Lauren Albanese (USA) 16 61 75
(wc)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (3)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 64 61

Final

(wc)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (1)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 61 62


$25k Reggio Calabria (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (1) Vs Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 60 61
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (13) d. Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) 63 16 60

Cristina CELANI (ITA) (2) Vs Susanna MUSSI (ITA) 61 Ret.
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (9) d. Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) 60 63

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (3) Vs Grazia RIPEPI (ITA) 60 60
Laura THORPE (FRA) (12) d. Micaela MORONI (ITA) 61 60

Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) (4) Vs Giulia CALAFIORE (ITA) 62 60
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (16) d. Valeria CASILLO (ITA) 46 62 61

Katerina BOHMOVA (CZE) (5) Vs Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) 64 30 Ret.
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (11) d. Elisa BRENTINO (ITA) 62 60

Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) (6) Vs Ana Maria SZILAGYI (ROU) 61 61
Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) (15) d. Serena STRANO (ITA) 60 61

Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) (7) Vs Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) 60 61
Tina OBREZ (SLO) (10) d. Livia TURIANO (ITA) 61 60

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (8) Vs Maria Teresa GALLO (ITA) 60 60
Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) Vs Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (14) 76(5) 61

Final Round

Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (1) d Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (13) 63 64
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (9) d Cristina CELANI (ITA) (2) 61 16 62
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (3) d Laura THORPE (FRA) (12) 46 63 62
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (16) d Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) (4) 61 64
Katerina BOHMOVA (CZE) (5) d Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (11) 60 64
Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) (6) d Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) (15) 60 63
Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) (7) d Tina OBREZ (SLO) (10) 62 36 62
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (8) d Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) 76(3) 64

Main Draw

First Round

Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (1)Renata Voracova (CZE) 76(4) 64
(wc)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 61 26 64

(Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (Q)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 64 57 76(5)
(7)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v (wc)Anna Mangano (ITA) 61 63

(3)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) v (wc)Lara Meccico (ITA) 61 60
(wc)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 76(2) 75

(Q)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (Q)Katerina Bohmova (CZE) 26 64 60
(5)Marta Marrero (ESP) v Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 62 64

(Q)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. (6)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 46 76(6) 63
Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v (Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 36 76(4) 62

Laura Siegemund (GER) v (Q)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 60 60
Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. (4)Magda Mihalache (ROU) 62 76(2)

(8)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v Silvia Disderi (ITA) 16 62 62
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 64 62

(Q)Lisa Tognetti (ITA) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 75 63
Valentina Sassi (ITA) d. (2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 60 61

2nd Round

Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (wc)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 75 63
(7)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v (Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 63 46 61

(3)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) v (wc)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 63 60
(5)Marta Marrero (ESP) v (Q)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 63 61

Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v (Q)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 57 64 64
Laura Siegemund (GER) v Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 57 76(3) 64

(8)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 46 63 61
(Q)Lisa Tognetti (ITA) d. Valentina Sassi (ITA) 63 62

QF

Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (7)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 62 63
(5)Marta Marrero (ESP) v (3)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) 64 76(7)
Laura Siegemund (GER) v Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 26 61 64
(8)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v (Q)Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 61 61

SF

(5)Marta Marrero (ESP) v Anne Schaefer (GER) 76(4) 60
(8)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v Laura Siegemund (GER) 63 46 62

Final

(8)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (5)Marta Marrero (ESP) 46 75 64


$10k Benicarlo (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (1) BYE
Li XI (CHN) d. Marina OLLE-HURTADO (ESP) w/o

Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP) Vs Mona PILLER (SUI) 64 64
Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA (ESP) Vs Andrea CARRERA-MOR (ESP) 61 63

Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (2) BYE
Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) d. Cristina PRIMO-CARRAU (ESP) 62 62

Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) Vs Magda RIUTORT-BOU (ESP) 46 61 63
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) Vs Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 36 61 63

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (3) BYE
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) d. Helena MARTINEZ-SOLER (ESP) 64 64

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) Vs Patricia VAN WORCUM (NED) 64 75
Carola GONZALEZ-KING GARIBO (ESP) d. Clara MATIAS (ESP) 61 61

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) d. Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (4) 64 64
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) Vs Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 75 62

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) d. Frances MILLER (AUS) 64 61
Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) Vs Daisy AMES (USA) 

Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) (5) Vs Monika RUSSO (GBR) 61 63
Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ (ESP) d. Kristina SNETKOVA (RUS) 36 64 63 

Sandy DJORDJIC (SWE) Vs Ruxandra-Gabriela COSTOV (ROU) 36 76(4) 63
Michelle SCHROEDER (GER) Vs Estela FRANCES FERNANDEZ (ESP) 62 60

Efrat MISHOR (ISR) d. Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 61 61
Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) d. Ecaterina VASENINA (MDA) 16 63 64

Amparo BOTELLA-BOIX (ESP) Vs Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 61 62
Maria NAVARRO CRUZ (ESP) Vs Jorxhilda KOSTANDINI (ALB) 61 61

Maral KHALILI (CAN) Vs Sara MOYA-ESPI (ESP) 61 62
Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) Vs Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) 36 61 62 

Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) Vs Romina SCEATS (GBR) 
Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) Vs Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) 63 62

Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) d. Andrea ARQUES-GARCIA (ESP) w/o 
Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) Vs Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 60 60

Rocio FREJ-VITALLE (ESP) Vs Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) 63 46 63
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) Vs Anastasia BURMISTROVA (RUS) 60 60

2nd Round

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (1) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-2 6-2 
Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA (ESP) defeated Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP) 7-5 6-4 

Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (2) 6-3 6-0 
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-2 6-0 

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (3) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 6-2 6-4 
Carola GONZALEZ-KING GARIBO (ESP) defeated Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) 6-4 6-2 

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Daisy AMES (USA) 7-5 6-2 

Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Michelle SCHROEDER (GER) defeated Sandy DJORDJIC (SWE) 6-1 6-0 

Ecaterina VASENINA (MDA) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 6-4 7-5 
Amparo BOTELLA-BOIX (ESP) defeated Maria NAVARRO CRUZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2 

Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Sara MOYA-ESPI (ESP) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-1 
Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Rocio FREJ-VITALLE (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Final Round 

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (1) defeated Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA (ESP) 6-3 6-1 
Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) defeated Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-3 
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (3) defeated Carola GONZALEZ-KING GARIBO (ESP) 6-2 0-6 7-5 
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 0-6 6-3 6-1 
Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Michelle SCHROEDER (GER) 6-2 6-2 
Amparo BOTELLA-BOIX (ESP) defeated Ecaterina VASENINA (MDA) 7-5 6-4 
Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-4 
Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-1 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) v Amanda Carreras (GBR) 75 75
Claire Lablans (NED) v Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 61 36 63

(Q)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. (Q)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 60 75
(8)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) v Maria Skvortsova (RUS) 67(3) 61 61

(3)Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) v (Q)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) 36 64 64
Veronika Kolarova (CZE) v (wc)Diana Stomlega (ROU) 60 61

(LL)Ecaterina Vasenina (MDA) d. Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) 64 64
(6)Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) v (wc)Maria Martinez-Romero (ESP) 76(3) 61

(5)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) v (wc)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 62 62
Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) d. Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) 26 64 64

(Q)Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) d. Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 64 64
Maddie Brooks (GBR) d. (4)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 62 61

(Q)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (7)Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) 26 63 75
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) v (Q)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 62 63

(Q)Carla Roset-Franco (ESP) v (LL)Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP) 62 64
(2)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v (Q)Amparo Botella-Boix (ESP) 16 62 75

2nd Round

(1)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) v Claire Lablans (NED) 64 75
(Q)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. (8)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 62 63

Veronika Kolarova (CZE) v (3)Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) 61 60
(6)Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) v (LL)Ecaterina Vasenina (MDA) 62 61

(5)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) v Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) 46 63 63
(Q)Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) d. Maddie Brooks (GBR) 67(7) 64 61

(Q)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 62 61
(2)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v (Q)Carla Roset-Franco (ESP) 61 63

QF

(Q)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. (1)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) 63 62
Veronika Kolarova (CZE) v (6)Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) 26 62 63
(5)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) v (Q)Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) 60 76(0)
(2)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v (Q)Julia Glushko (ISR) 61 16 62

SF

(Q)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 64 60
(5)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) d. (2)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 63 46 64

Final

(Q)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. (5)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 62 63


$10k Volos (GRE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Eylül BENLI TUR vs bye
Simona SYLEOUNI GRE d. Alena LUEF AUT 62 46 76(5)

(2) Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL vs bye
Lisa SUMMERER AUT d. Pamela AMON AUT 76(4) 36 64

(3) Anna MYDLOWSKA POL vs bye
Franziska KLOTZ AUT vs Grace HUTSON GBR 61 63

Elena MITKOVSKA MKD vs bye
Vitalia DIATCHENKO RUS d. Argyro CHRISTOFI GRE 62 16 61

Carly HOMEWOOD GBR vs bye
Alexis PROUSIS USA d. Elena JIRNOVA UKR 61 75

Kiki FILIPPOU GRE vs bye
Maria-Anna KOUTANITI GRE d. Kalliopi ZAMANOUDI GRE 64 16 75

Chrisdula KAGGA GRE vs bye
Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU GRE d. Aleksandra MARKOVIC SRB 75 36 64

Lisa BRINKMANN GER vs bye
Antonia KOLOVOU GRE vs Aspasia TATSI GRE 60 64

Final Round

Eylul BENLI (TUR) (1) defeated Simona SYLEOUNI (GRE) 6-1 6-3 
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (2) 6-0 6-3 
Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) defeated Anna MYDLOWSKA (POL) (3) 6-1 6-2 
Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) defeated Elena MITKOVSKA (MKD) 6-0 6-0 
Alexis PROUSIS (USA) defeated Carly HOMEWOOD (GBR) Walkover
Kiki FILIPPOU (GRE) defeated Maria-Anna KOUTANITI (GRE) Walkover
Chrisdula KAGGA (GRE) defeated Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) 6-3 2-6 7-6(5) 
Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated Antonia KOLOVOU (GRE) 6-1 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v (wc)Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE) 62 63
(Q)Franziska Klotz (AUT) d. Nevena Selakovic (SRB) 64 75

Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) v (Q)Eylul Benli (TUR) 60 64
(8)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) v (Q)Kiki Filippou (GRE) 60 61

(wc)Irini Georgatou (GRE) d. (4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 60 36 63
(Q)Lisa Brinkmann (GER) v (Q)Chrisdula Kagga (GRE) 76(9) 62
 
Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) v (wc)Kalliopi Katsoupi (GRE) 60 61
Jaklin Alawi (BUL) d. (6)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 76(8) 62

(5)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) 60 60
(Q)Lisa Summerer (AUT) d. (Q)Alexis Prousis (USA) 62 64

Alice Moroni (ITA) v Samantha Powers (USA) 60 62
Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. (3)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 75 26 64

(7)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v Melanie Oosterhof (GER) 63 64
Mika Urbancic (SLO) v (wc)Olga Sarli (GRE) 62 61

(Q)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 60 60
(2)Olga Brozda (POL) v Janina Toljan (AUT) 61 61

2nd Round

(Q)Franziska Klotz (AUT) d. (1)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 16 62 62
(8)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) v Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) 76(2) 36 64

(wc)Irini Georgatou (GRE) d. (Q)Lisa Brinkmann (GER) 64 62
Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) v Jaklin Alawi (BUL) 76(4) 36 61

(5)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v (Q)Lisa Summerer (AUT) 75 63
Alice Moroni (ITA) v Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 57 61 61

(7)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v Mika Urbancic (SLO) 63 76(3)
(2)Olga Brozda (POL) v (Q)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 62 57 62

QF

(8)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) v (Q)Franziska Klotz (AUT) 64 46 62
(wc)Irini Georgatou (GRE) d. Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 61 63
(5)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v Alice Moroni (ITA) 64 63
(2)Olga Brozda (POL) v (7)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 26 61 61

SF

(8)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) d. (wc)Irini Georgatou (GRE) 76(5) 61
(2)Olga Brozda (POL) d. (5)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 60 63

Final

(2)Olga Brozda (POL) d. (8)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 67(2) 62 60


$10k Espinho (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tara WIGAN (GBR) (1) Vs BYE
Sandy MARTI (SUI) d. Barbara FERREIRA (POR) 61 62

Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (2) Vs BYE
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) Vs Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) 63 75

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (3) Vs BYE
Kim STIERLI (SUI) d. Rita VILACA (POR) 61 76(9)

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (4) Vs BYE
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) Vs Margarida MOURA (POR) 60 61

Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (5) Vs Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) 61 60
Ajla BEHRAM (SWE) Vs Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 

Alena NOGOLOVA (CZE) (6) Vs Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) 63 64
Milica TOMIC (SUI) d. Diana BATISTA (POR) 64 63

Maya PITENINA (RUS) (7) Vs Conny PERRIN (SUI) 75 57 63
Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) d. Elisabeth Adeyinka THOMPSON (GBR) 60 60

Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) (8) Vs Katia RODRIGUES (POR) 36 63 76(5)
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (9) d. Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 60 61

Final Round

Tara WIGAN (GBR) (1) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-1 6-0 
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (2) 6-4 6-2 
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Kim STIERLI (SUI) 6-3 6-1 
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (4) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-4 6-1 
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (5) 6-4 6-3 
Alena NOGOLOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Milica TOMIC (SUI) 6-3 2-6 7-6(6) 
Maya PITENINA (RUS) (7) defeated Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) 6-0 6-3 
Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) (8) defeated Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (9) 6-4 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Ana-Catarina Nogueira (POR) d. (1)Ana Timotic (SRB) 63 61
Lioudmila Nikoian (ARM) d. Beatris Simion (ROU) 76(2) 62

Edyta Cieplucha (POL) d. (Q)Inna Sokolova (RUS) 75 60
(7)Nicole Riner (SUI) v Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 60 63

Sylwia Zagorska (POL) d. (3)Martina Babakova (SVK) 60 63
(wc)Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) d. (Q)Alena Nogolova (CZE) 64 63

(Q)Romana Tabakova (SVK) v (Q)Diana Eriksson (SWE) 62 63
(6)Catarina Ferreira (POR) v (Q)Tara Wigan (GBR) 63 16 63

(5)Marcella Koek (NED) v Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 62 62
(Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v (wc)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR) 62 63

(wc)Charlotte Pires (POR) v (wc)Marina Gallo (POR) 60 63 
(4)Irene Rehberges-Bescos (ESP) v (Q)Maya Pitenina (RUS) 60 61

(8)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) v (Q)Karolina Nowak (GER) 63 60
Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP) d. Petra Pajalic (SLO) 64 60 

Anna Savitskaya (RUS) v Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP) 62 62
(2)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) v Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) 63 61

2nd Round

Ana-Catarina Nogueira (POR) d. Lioudmila Nikoian (ARM) 26 62 60
(7)Nicole Riner (SUI) v Edyta Cieplucha (POL) 61 63

Sylwia Zagorska (POL) d. (wc)Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) 61 63
(6)Catarina Ferreira (POR) v (Q)Romana Tabakova (SVK) 62 64

(Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (5)Marcella Koek (NED) 67(6) 60 63
(4)Irene Rehberges-Bescos (ESP) v (wc)Charlotte Pires (POR) 63 10 Ret.

(8)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) v Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP) 76(6) 75
(2)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) v Anna Savitskaya (RUS) 61 63

QF

Ana-Catarina Nogueira (POR) d. (7)Nicole Riner (SUI) 63 63
(6)Catarina Ferreira (POR) v Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 76(3) 62
(Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (4)Irene Rehberges-Bescos (ESP) 63 57 64
(2)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) v (8)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 76(4) 57 61

SF

Ana-Catarina Nogueira (POR) d. (6)Catarina Ferreira (POR) 62 61
(2)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) d. (Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 63 62

Final

Ana-Catarina Nogueira (POR) d. (2)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 75 36 61

Last edited by tobi : Oct 16th, 2007 at 10:26 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Oct 20th, 2007, 02:11 PM   #35
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Oct 15

Code:
$50k Saint Raphael (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Martina Sucha (SVK) v Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP) 62 75
Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 46 62 61

Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) v Audrey Bergot (FRA) 63 62
(8)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v Silvia Soler Espinosa (ESP) 62 75

(2)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v Nadege Vergos (FRA) 64 62
Silvia Disderi (ITA) v (wc)Kelly Couturier (FRA) 60 61

Estelle Guisard (FRA) v (wc)Alice Bellicha (FRA) 61 61
(7)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 64 62

(wc)Victoria Larriere (FRA) v BYE
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) v (wc)Morgane Pons (FRA) 62 64

Nicole Clerico (ITA) v (wc)Emilie Logiacco (FRA) 62 63
(6)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v Ipek Senoglu (TUR) 64 63

Karla Mraz (FRA) d. (4)Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 64 62
(wc)Fanny Fracassi (FRA) d. Marie-Perrine Baudouin (FRA) 63 75

Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) v Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) 63 63
(5)Margit Ruutel (EST) v Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 61 61

2nd Round

(1)Martina Sucha (SVK) v Constance Sibille (FRA) 26 62 61
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) v (8)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 75 26 61

(2)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v Silvia Disderi (ITA) 61 63
Estelle Guisard (FRA) v (7)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 76(3) 63

Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) v (wc)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 36 62 76(4)
(6)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v Nicole Clerico (ITA) 63 64

Karla Mraz (FRA) d. (wc)Fanny Fracassi (FRA) 64 63
(5)Margit Ruutel (EST) v Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) 63 63

Final Round

Martina SUCHA (SVK) (1) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 1-6 6-4 6-1 
Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) (2) 3-6 6-2 6-3 
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) (6) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 6-0 7-5 
Margit RUUTEL (EST) (5) defeated Karla MRAZ (FRA) 3-6 6-1 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. (1)Lilia Osterloh (USA) 75 63
(LL)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Maret Ani (EST) 60 64

Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v Claudine Schaul (LUX) 61 62
(8)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) v Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 76(7) 76(3)

(Q)Martina Sucha (SVK) d. (3)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 64 36 62
(LL)Karla Mraz (FRA) d. (wc)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 26 63 64

Julia Schruff (GER) v (LL)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 62 64
(Q)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. (6)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 62 62

Renata Voracova (CZE) v (wc)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 61 63
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Youlia Fedossova (FRA) 26 61 62

(wc)Julie Coin (FRA) d. Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 76(5) 36 63
(Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (4)Andrea Petkovic (GER) 26 63 61

(7)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v (LL)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 16 63 60
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v (LL)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 62 62

Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) v (wc)Florence Haring (FRA) 16 75 64
(2)Tzipi Obziler (ISR) v (Q)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 61 63

2nd Round

Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. (LL)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 61 64
(8)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) v Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) 64 62

(Q)Martina Sucha (SVK) v (LL)Karla Mraz (FRA) 46 61 64
Julia Schruff (GER) v (Q)Margit Ruutel (EST) 63 64

Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 62 64
(Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v (wc)Julie Coin (FRA) 64 61

(7)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 60 60
(2)Tzipi Obziler (ISR) v Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) 61 62

QF

Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. (8)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) 62 64
Julia Schruff (GER) v (Q)Martina Sucha (SVK) 64 63
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. (Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 75 06 64
(7)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v (2)Tzipi Obziler (ISR) 64 16 62

SF

Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 62 61
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. (7)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 61 62

Final

Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 64 64



$50k Lawrenceville (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) (1) defeated Chrissie SEREDNI (USA) 6-3 6-3 
Petra RAMPRE (SLO) defeated Joanna MATHER (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) defeated Kristi MILLER (USA) 6-2 6-3 
Alexandra STEVENSON (USA) (7) defeated Korina PERKOVIC (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Asia MUHAMMED (USA) defeated Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) (2) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-1
Gail BRODSKY (USA) defeated Alexus COATS (USA) 6-2 6-2 

Paula ZABALA (COL) defeated Ariel CALDWELL (USA) 6-2 6-2 
Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) (5) defeated Magdalena EKERT (POL) 3-6 6-0 6-1 

Alexandra PODKOLZINA (USA) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (3) 3-6 7-5 6-1 
Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) defeated Salome DEVIDZE (GEO) 7-6(7) 5-7 7-5 

Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) defeated Mami INOUE (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Mary GAMBALE (USA) (8) defeated Amy DILLINGHAM (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) (4) defeated Julia COURTER (USA) 6-1 6-4 
Irina FALCONI (USA) defeated Tiya ROLLE (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-3 

Stacia FONSECA (USA) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) 6-4 6-1 
Jennifer ELIE (USA) defeated Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (6) 6-3 6-1 

2nd Round

Petra RAMPRE (SLO) defeated Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) (1) 6-1 4-6 6-4 
Alexandra STEVENSON (USA) (7) defeated Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4 

Asia MUHAMMED (USA) defeated Gail BRODSKY (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 
Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) (5) defeated Paula ZABALA (COL) 7-5 2-6 6-4 

Alexandra PODKOLZINA (USA) defeated Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) 6-4 6-2 
Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) defeated Mary GAMBALE (USA) (8) 6-4 6-2 

Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) (4) defeated Irina FALCONI (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-3 
Stacia FONSECA (USA) defeated Jennifer ELIE (USA) 1-6 6-4 6-4

Final Round

Petra RAMPRE (SLO) defeated Alexandra STEVENSON (USA) (7) 6-1 2-0 Retired
Asia MUHAMMED (USA) defeated Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) (5) 6-1 6-3 
Alexandra PODKOLZINA (USA) defeated Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-1 
Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) (4) defeated Stacia FONSECA (USA) 6-4 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round 

Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. (1)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 76(4) 26 63
(wc)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 61 61
 
(Q)Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) v (wc)Jamie Hampton (USA) 64 61
(8)Julie Ditty (USA) v (Q)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 61 61

(4)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) v (Q)Asia Muhammed (USA) 63 75
Angelika Roesch (GER) v (LL)Stacia Fonseca (USA) 62 06 76(2)

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v (wc)Nicole Leimbach (USA) 26 64 63
(5)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v Kristina Brandi (PUR) 63 61

(7)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) v (Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) 75 64
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) v (LL)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 64 41 Ret.

Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. Christina Wheeler (AUS) 62 26 61
(3)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) v Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 63 57 62

(6)Melinda Czink (HUN) v Carmen Klaschka (GER) 64 76(5)
Angela Haynes (USA) v Madison Brengle (USA) 75 62

Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v Leanne Baker (NZL) 62 63
(wc)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (2)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 64 64

2nd Round

(wc)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) 76(5) 62
(8)Julie Ditty (USA) d. (Q)Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 61 61

(4)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) d. Angelika Roesch (GER) 64 64
(5)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 62 61

Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) d. (7)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 67(0) 61 64
(3)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) d. Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 64 64

Angela Haynes (USA) d. (6)Melinda Czink (HUN) 60 64
(wc)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 62 64

QF

(8)Julie Ditty (USA) d. (wc)Alexa Glatch (USA) 60 63
(5)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (4)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) 57 75 62
(3)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) d. Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) 62 64
Angela Haynes (USA) d. (wc)Melanie Oudin (USA) 62 76(5)

SF

(8)Julie Ditty (USA) d. (5)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 76(2) 75
Angela Haynes (USA) d. (3)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 76(4) 62

Final

(8)Julie Ditty (USA) d. Angela Haynes (USA) 76 64



$25k San Luis Potosi (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Michelle LARCHER DE BRITO (POR) (1) BYE
Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) (9) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) 6-0 6-2 

Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (2) BYE
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (10) defeated Ana-Sofia CAMBEROS (MEX) 6-2 6-0 

Debbrich FEYS (BEL) (3) defeated Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) 7-6(3) 6-2 
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (11) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) 7-5 6-4 

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (4) defeated Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-0 
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (14) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-4 

Polona HERCOG (SLO) (5) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) 6-1 6-1 
Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (15) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (USA) 6-0 6-3 

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (6) defeated Nadine RUEGG (MEX) 6-0 6-0 
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (12) defeated Melisa MORALES (GUA) 6-2 6-2 

Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (7) defeated Stephanie VOGT (LIE) 4-6 6-2 6-4 
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (13) defeated Angelica CHAVEZ (MEX) 7-5 3-6 6-2

Anna LUBINSKY (USA) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (8) 2-6 6-4 6-4 
Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) (16) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) 6-2 7-5 

Final Round

Michelle LARCHER DE BRITO (POR) (1) defeated Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) (9) 6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(2) 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (10) defeated Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (2) 6-3 4-2 Retired
Debbrich FEYS (BEL) (3) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (11) 6-4 7-5 
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (4) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (14) 6-2 1-6 6-3 
Polona HERCOG (SLO) (5) defeated Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (15) 6-3 6-2 
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (12) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (6) 4-6 6-1 6-1 
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (7) defeated Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (13) 6-2 6-0 
Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) (16) defeated Anna LUBINSKY (USA) 6-3 6-0

Main Draw

First Round 

(1)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v (wc)Nazari Urbina (MEX) 60 61
(wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Amber Liu (USA) 62 64

Estefania Craciun (URU) v Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 61 64 
(8)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) v (Q)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 64 62

Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (4)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 63 63
Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) v (wc)Rebeca Neves (BRA) 64 62

(Q)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) d. Nicole Thyssen (NED) 63 63
(Q)Debbrich Feys (BEL) d. (6)Bettina Jozami (ARG) 57 64 64
 
(Q)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (LL)Marina Giral-Lores (VEN) 46 63 76(3)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Florencia Molinero (ARG) 61 62

Ivana Abramovic (CRO) v (JE)Julia Cohen (USA) 61 61
(3)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v (Q)Polona Hercog (SLO) 64 60

(5)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v (wc)Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) 62 61
(Q)Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. Stella Menna (ITA) 62 63

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v (Q)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 75 64
(Q)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (LL)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 64 63

2nd Round

(wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (1)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 50 Ret.
Estefania Craciun (URU) v (8)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) 64 75

Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) v Maria Abramovic (CRO) 64 64
(Q)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) d. (Q)Debbrich Feys (BEL) 75 62

(Q)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 61 40 Ret.
Ivana Abramovic (CRO) v (3)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 46 76(5) 61

(5)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v (Q)Agustina Lepore (ARG) 76(10) 61
(Q)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 62 41 Ret.

QF

(wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Estefania Craciun (URU) 63 60
(Q)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) d. Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 63 60
(Q)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Ivana Abramovic (CRO) 62 61
(5)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v (Q)Mandy Minella (LUX) 64 64

SF

(wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (Q)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) 75 60
(5)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (Q)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 64 64

Final

(5)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) 36 64 63



$25k Glasgow (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (1) BYE
Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL) (12) defeated Sophie PROCTOR (GBR) 6-2 6-4 

Stephanie GEHRLEIN (GER) (2) BYE
Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) (14) defeated Abi CLAYDON (GBR) 6-0 6-2 

Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (3) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-0 6-2 
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) defeated Madlen KADUR (GER) (10) 6-4 6-4 

Petra MARTIC (CRO) (4) defeated Katie GATER (GBR) 6-0 6-3 
Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (9) defeated Mona BARTHEL (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-1 

Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (11) 6-0 6-1 

Gianna DOZ (CRO) (6) defeated Olivia SMITH (GBR) 6-1 7-5 
Christine SPERLING (GER) defeated Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) (16) 6-3 7-5 

Natasha KHAN (GBR) (7) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-2 
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Katariina TUOHIMAA (FIN) (13) 7-6(7) 2-6 6-3 

Anna SMITH (GBR) (8) defeated Danice SHACKELFORD (USA) 6-2 6-1 
Camila GIORGI (ITA) (15) defeated Alina TSEPLUKHOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 

Final Round

Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL) (12) 6-3 6-4 
Stephanie GEHRLEIN (GER) (2) defeated Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) (14) 6-1 6-0 
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (3) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) 7-5 6-1 
Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (9) defeated Petra MARTIC (CRO) (4) 7-5 6-2 
Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) 6-2 6-2 
Gianna DOZ (CRO) (6) defeated Christine SPERLING (GER) 6-2 6-3 
Natasha KHAN (GBR) (7) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 6-2 6-1 
Anna SMITH (GBR) (8) defeated Camila GIORGI (ITA) (15) 7-5 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Katie O'Brien (GBR) v (Q)Natasha Khan (GBR) 61 61
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v (Q)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 62 57 61

Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) v (Q)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 67(3) 62 63
Melanie South (GBR) d. (7)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 64 46 64

(3)Caroline Maes (BEL) v (Q)Gianna Doz (CRO) 63 75
(wc)Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 76(2) 61

(Q)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v (wc)Tara Moore (GBR) 61 76(4)
(6)Petra Kvitova (CZE) v (wc)Katharina Brown (GBR) 60 63

(8)Violette Huck (FRA) v (wc)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 61 61
Georgie Stoop (GBR) v (Q)Anna Smith (GBR) 63 57 63

(Q)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 61 76(2)
(4)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 61 20 Ret.

(5)Monica Niculescu (ROU) v (LL)Camila Giorgi (ITA) w/o
(Q)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 50 Ret.

Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v (LL)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 61 63
(2)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 75 61

2nd Round

(1)Katie O'Brien (GBR) v Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 63 62
Melanie South (GBR) d. Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 62 64

(3)Caroline Maes (BEL) v (wc)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 57 63 61
(6)Petra Kvitova (CZE) v (Q)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 63 61

(8)Violette Huck (FRA) v Georgie Stoop (GBR) 75 76(5)
(Q)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (4)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 62 61

(5)Monica Niculescu (ROU) v (Q)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) 64 63
(2)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 63 63

QF

(1)Katie O'Brien (GBR) v Melanie South (GBR) 57 63 63
(6)Petra Kvitova (CZE) v (3)Caroline Maes (BEL) 62 63
(Q)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (8)Violette Huck (FRA) 63 32 Ret.
(2)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v (5)Monica Niculescu (ROU) 76(9) 64

SF

(1)Katie O'Brien (GBR) v (6)Petra Kvitova (CZE) 46 75 60
(2)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v (Q)Johanna Larsson (SWE) 46 64 75

Final

(2)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (1)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 63 61



$25k Gympie (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nicole KRIZ (AUS) (1) BYE
Tegan DURHAM (AUS) BYE

Chloe WEST (AUS) defeated Lucy EASTON (AUS) 6-3 6-0 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) (13) BYE

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (2) BYE
Monika WEJNERT (AUS) BYE

Alison SHEMON (AUS) defeated Karli TURNER (AUS) 6-2 6-0 
Courtney VERNON (USA) (16) BYE

Anne YELSEY (USA) (3) BYE
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Jessica MCCLINTOCK (AUS) 6-1 7-6(3) 

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) defeated Emily SPRING (AUS) 6-0 6-0 
Laura BSOUL (GER) (12) BYE

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (4) BYE
Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) defeated Abby HEDGES (AUS) 6-3 7-5 

Emelyn STARR (AUS) defeated Monique LYNCH (AUS) 6-4 5-7 6-3 
Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (14) BYE

Courtney NAGLE (USA) (5) BYE
Emma HILES (AUS) defeated Natalie PETAIA (SAM) 6-3 6-3 

Stephanie MACFARLANE (AUS) defeated Sarah BENAD (AUS) 6-4 6-4 
Shona LEE (NZL) (11) BYE

Robin STEPHENSON (USA) (6) BYE
Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) defeated Megan PRICE (AUS) 7-5 6-1 

Benita MILENKIEWICZ (AUS) defeated Cody MORRIS (AUS) 7-5 6-0 
Olivia SCARFI (GBR) (10) BYE

Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (7) BYE
Renee LAMPRET (AUS) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 6-2 6-2 

Renee BINNIE (AUS) defeated Rebecca COOK (AUS) 6-2 6-3 
Cassandra CHAN (AUS) (15) BYE

Jessica MOORE (AUS) (8) BYE
Ashlee BROWN (AUS) defeated Alice WATTER (AUS) 6-3 6-3 

Jessica SCHAER (AUS) defeated Kahler MILLER (AUS) 6-7(7) 6-0 6-1 
Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Nicole KRIZ (AUS) (1) defeated Tegan DURHAM (AUS) 6-1 6-2 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) (13) defeated Chloe WEST (AUS) 6-1 3-6 6-1 

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (2) defeated Monika WEJNERT (AUS) 3-6 6-0 6-4 
Courtney VERNON (USA) (16) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 4-6 6-2 6-0 

Anne YELSEY (USA) (3) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-2 6-0 
Laura BSOUL (GER) (12) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-1 

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (4) defeated Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) 7-5 6-1 
Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (14) defeated Emelyn STARR (AUS) 6-2 6-0 

Courtney NAGLE (USA) (5) defeated Emma HILES (AUS) 6-1 7-5 
Shona LEE (NZL) (11) defeated Stephanie MACFARLANE (AUS) 6-4 6-3 

Robin STEPHENSON (USA) (6) defeated Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) 6-1 6-2 
Olivia SCARFI (GBR) (10) defeated Benita MILENKIEWICZ (AUS) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2

Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (7) defeated Renee LAMPRET (AUS) 6-3 6-4 
Renee BINNIE (AUS) defeated Cassandra CHAN (AUS) (15) 5-7 6-4 6-2 

Jessica MOORE (AUS) (8) defeated Ashlee BROWN (AUS) 7-5 7-6(5) 
Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (9) defeated Jessica SCHAER (AUS) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Jade CURTIS (GBR) (13) defeated Nicole KRIZ (AUS) (1) 7-5 6-2 
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (2) defeated Courtney VERNON (USA) (16) 1-6 6-1 6-2 
Anne YELSEY (USA) (3) defeated Laura BSOUL (GER) (12) 6-0 6-0 
Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (14) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (4) 7-6(5) 6-3 
Courtney NAGLE (USA) (5) defeated Shona LEE (NZL) (11) 6-4 4-6 6-4 
Robin STEPHENSON (USA) (6) defeated Olivia SCARFI (GBR) (10) 5-7 6-2 6-2 
Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (7) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) 6-3 6-4 
Jessica MOORE (AUS) (8) defeated Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (9) 7-6(5) 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Montinee Tangphong (THA) d. (LL)Courtney Vernon (USA) 63 62
(Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 62 63

(Q)Anne Yelsey (USA) v (wc)Lauren Breadmore (AUS) 61 62
(5)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 61 62

(3)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v (Q)Courtney Nagle (USA) 76(2) 64
Audra Cohen (USA) d. Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) 62 61

Ellen Barry (NZL) d. Pauline Wong (NED) 61 62
(8)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v (Q)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 76(4) 63

(7)Sarah Borwell (GBR) d. (wc)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 62 63
(Q)Robin Stephenson (USA) v (wc)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 64 10 Ret.

(Q)Karoline Steiro (NOR) d. Stefania Boffa (SUI) 67(5) 62 63
(4)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v Tara Iyer (IND) 61 76(5)

(6)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (wc)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 36 75 61
(Q)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 64 63

Laura Haberkorn (GER) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 76(3) 60
(2)Marina Erakovic (NZL) v (Q)Jade Curtis (GBR) 60 62

2nd Round

Montinee Tangphong (THA) d. (Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 62 46 63
(5)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Anne Yelsey (USA) 62 63

(3)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v Audra Cohen (USA) 63 62
(8)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v Ellen Barry (NZL) 64 60

(7)Sarah Borwell (GBR) d. (Q)Robin Stephenson (USA) 76(8) 62
(4)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v (Q)Karoline Steiro (NOR) 36 61 62

(6)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (Q)Jessica Moore (AUS) 64 64
(2)Marina Erakovic (NZL) v Laura Haberkorn (GER) 63 60

QF

Montinee Tangphong (THA) d. (5)Yurika Sema (JPN) 63 63
(3)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v (8)Sandy Gumulya (INA) 64 62
(4)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v (7)Sarah Borwell (GBR) 62 75
(2)Marina Erakovic (NZL) v (6)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 61 62

SF

(3)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Montinee Tangphong (THA) 62 60
(2)Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (4)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 63 46 64

Final

(2)Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (3)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 64 63


$25k Makinohara (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maya KATO (JPN) (1) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 6-2 6-1 
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (15) defeated Akiko YOSHIZAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-2 

Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (2) 6-0 7-6(7) 
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (10) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 6-0 6-1 

Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (3) defeated Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) 6-2 6-0 
Yukari KISHIRO (JPN) defeated Yuko KURATA (JPN) (13) 3-6 2-0 Retired

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (4) defeated Naoko MASUDA (JPN) 6-2 6-2 
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (9) defeated Rie KOGANEI (JPN) 6-0 6-3 

Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (5) defeated Ami NAKANO (JPN) 7-5 6-3 
Maki ARAI (JPN) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) (16) 6-3 6-4 

Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) (6) defeated Rie IMAI (JPN) 6-0 6-4 
Da-Jung HONG (KOR) (11) defeated Shinobu KIRIBAYASHI (JPN) 6-1 6-0 

Eriko MIZUNO (JPN) (7) defeated Chinami TAKADA (JPN) 6-3 6-2 
Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (14) defeated Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) 6-2 6-4 

Joohyoung KIM (KOR) defeated Kasumi AIKO (JPN) (8) 6-0 6-4 
Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) (12) defeated Marina TAKIMURA (JPN) Walkover

Final Round

Maya KATO (JPN) (1) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (15) 7-5 6-1 
Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (10) 6-4 7-6(3) 
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (3) defeated Yukari KISHIRO (JPN) 6-3 6-1 
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (4) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (9) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-2 
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (5) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) 6-4 6-3 
Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) (6) defeated Da-Jung HONG (KOR) (11) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (14) defeated Eriko MIZUNO (JPN) (7) 1-6 6-3 6-2 
Joohyoung KIM (KOR) defeated Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) (12) 6-4 4-6 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Erika TAKAO (JPN) (1) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-4 
Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-1 

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) defeated Emiko ITO (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) (8) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 6-2 7-5 

Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (3) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) 6-4 6-0 
Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 6-3 6-2 

Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) 6-2 3-6 6-3 
Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (6) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 6-2 6-1 

Lauren ALBANESE (USA) (7) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 6-4 6-4 
Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) 7-5 6-1 

Tomoko YONEMURA (JPN) defeated Jing-Jing LU (CHN) 6-2 6-4 
Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (4) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-2 

Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (5) defeated Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) 6-4 7-5 
Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) 6-4 6-1 

Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) 7-5 6-2 
Elena BALTACHA (GBR) (2) defeated Joohyoung KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1 

2nd Round

Erika TAKAO (JPN) (1) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) 6-3 6-4 
Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) (8) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-2 6-0 

Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (3) 2-6 6-3 6-2 
Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (6) defeated Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) 6-4 6-4 

Lauren ALBANESE (USA) (7) defeated Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) 6-1 6-4 
Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (4) defeated Tomoko YONEMURA (JPN) 5-7 6-3 2-1 
Retired

Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (5) defeated Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) 6-1 4-6 6-0 
Elena BALTACHA (GBR) (2) defeated Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) 3-6 6-4 6-3 

QF

Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) (8) defeated Erika TAKAO (JPN) (1) 6-2 6-2 
Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (6) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) 6-4 6-2 
Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (4) defeated Lauren ALBANESE (USA) (7) 2-6 6-2 6-1 
Elena BALTACHA (GBR) (2) defeated Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (5) 2-6 6-3 6-4

SF 

Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (6) defeated Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) (8) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (4) defeated Elena BALTACHA (GBR) (2) 6-3 6-4

Final

Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (6) defeated Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (4) 6-3 6-4



$10k Settimo San Pietro (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) (1) BYE
Bianca-Ioana BONIFATE (ROU) BYE

Madalina LUPU (ROU) BYE
Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) BYE

Kristyna SRAMKOVA (CZE) BYE
Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) defeated Ilaria PIBIRI (ITA) 6-1 7-6(5) 

Valeria LAPIS (ITA) BYE
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 5-7 6-2 6-3 

Arianna MONAGHEDDU (ITA) BYE
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) defeated Fabiana PALCIC (SLO) 6-3 6-2 

Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) BYE
Martina SALLUSTI (ITA) BYE

Ester BASCHIROTTO (ITA) defeated Giorgia POZZAN (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-2 
Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) BYE

Micaela MORONI (ITA) BYE
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Stefania CARMELITA (ITA) 6-0 6-1 

Final Round

Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) (1) defeated Bianca-Ioana BONIFATE (ROU) 6-0 6-4 
Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) 7-5 6-3 
Kristyna SRAMKOVA (CZE) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 6-1 6-0 
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (32) defeated Valeria LAPIS (ITA) 6-1 6-4 
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) defeated Arianna MONAGHEDDU (ITA) 6-2 6-0 
Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) defeated Martina SALLUSTI (ITA) 7-5 6-3 
Ester BASCHIROTTO (ITA) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) v Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 76(4) 61
Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) v (wc)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 61 61

Catalina Arancibia (CHI) d. Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 64 76(7)
(8)Gabriella Polito (ITA) v (Q)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 64 75

(4)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v (Q)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 63 46 60
(wc)Elisa Salis (ITA) d. (Q)Monia Pederzoli (ITA) 63 62

Gabriela Roux (CHI) v (wc)Francesca Piu (ITA) 61 75
(6)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v Lara Meccico (ITA) 63 61

(5)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v Dianne Hollands (NZL) 62 61
Stefanie Haidner (AUT) v (Q)Madalina Lupu (ROU) 62 62

Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) v (wc)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 62 63
(3)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v (Q)Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA) 63 67(5) 62

(Q)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. (7)Alice Balducci (ITA) 64 06 76(7)
Alexandra Popa (ROU) v Natalie Piquion (FRA) 75 26 64

(Q)Kristyna Sramkova (CZE) v (Q)Ester Baschirotto (ITA) 64 60
(2)Valentina Sassi (ITA) v Paola Sprovieri (GER) 64 60

2nd Round

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) v Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) 57 76(8) 60
(8)Gabriella Polito (ITA) v Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 61 63

(4)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v (wc)Elisa Salis (ITA) 61 64
(6)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v Gabriela Roux (CHI) 64 67(5) 75

Stefanie Haidner (AUT) v (5)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 63 61
(3)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 61 63

(Q)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. Alexandra Popa (ROU) 36 64 62
(2)Valentina Sassi (ITA) v (Q)Kristyna Sramkova (CZE) 63 63

QF

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) v (8)Gabriella Polito (ITA) 64 75
(4)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v (6)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 64 75
Stefanie Haidner (AUT) v (3)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 57 64 64
(2)Valentina Sassi (ITA) v (Q)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 60 64

SF

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) v (4)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 75 67(4) 63
(2)Valentina Sassi (ITA) v Stefanie Haidner (AUT) 62 75

Final

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (2)Valentina Sassi (ITA) 76(2) 63



$10k Seville 

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (1) BYE
Cristina VALLADARES-NUNEZ (ESP) defeated Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 

Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) BYE
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) 7-5 6-2 

Claire LABLANS (NED) (2) BYE
Rosaura RAMIREZ-VEGA (ESP) BYE

Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) BYE
Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) defeated Michelle SCHROEDER (GER) 6-3 6-1 

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (3) BYE
Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) BYE

Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) BYE
Michelle DE GROOT (NED) defeated Maral KHALILI (CAN) 6-1 6-4 

Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) (4) BYE
Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) BYE

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) BYE
Daisy AMES (USA) defeated Katie GOUYETTE (GBR) 6-3 6-0 

Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (5) BYE
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) BYE

Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP) BYE
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Julia-Maria NAVARRO-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-1 7-5 

Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (6) BYE
Clara MATIAS (ESP) BYE

Dana HARTMAN (USA) BYE
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Gabriella WITDARMONO (INA) BYE
Frances MILLER (AUS) BYE

Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) BYE
Efrat MISHOR (ISR) defeated Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) 6-3 6-4 

Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) BYE
Li XI (CHN) BYE

Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) BYE
Alexis PROUSIS (USA) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-2 6-3 

2nd Round

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (1) defeated Cristina VALLADARES-NUNEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2 
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) 6-4 2-6 6-4 

Claire LABLANS (NED) (2) defeated Rosaura RAMIREZ-VEGA (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) 6-4 6-2 

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (3) defeated Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) 6-3 6-3 
Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-1 6-0 

Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) defeated Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) (4) 7-6(6) 7-5
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Daisy AMES (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 1-6 6-1 6-2 

Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (6) defeated Clara MATIAS (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Dana HARTMAN (USA) 6-2 6-3 

Frances MILLER (AUS) defeated Gabriella WITDARMONO (INA) 6-3 4-6 6-1 
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 7-6(4) 6-0 

Li XI (CHN) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 0-6 6-3 6-1 
Alexis PROUSIS (USA) defeated Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1 

Final Round

Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (1) 6-2 6-2 
Claire LABLANS (NED) (2) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1 
Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) defeated Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (3) 6-2 6-4 
Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 6-4 6-2 
Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (6) 6-4 6-2 
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) defeated Frances MILLER (AUS) 6-1 6-2 
Alexis PROUSIS (USA) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-2 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v (Q)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) 63 61
(Q)Camila Silva (CHI) v (wc)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 62 64

Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) v (wc)Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) 63 60
(Q)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) v (SE)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 76(5) 76(5)

(3)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v (Q)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP) 63 62
Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) v (LL)Julia Glushko (ISR) 26 64 64

(SE)Veronika Kolarova (CZE) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 62 61
(7)Catarina Ferreira (POR) v (Q)Claire Lablans (NED) 67(3) 62 64

Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) d. (5)Federica Quercia (ITA) 60 61
(wc)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 64 26 75

(Q)Alexis Prousis (USA) d. Tara Wigan (GBR) 62 62
(4)Ana Timotic (SRB) v Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 62 63

(8)Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) v (wc)Lucia Martinez-Gomez (ESP) 75 61
Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v (LL)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 62 64

Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v (LL)Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) 61 64
(Q)Barbora Krtickova (CZE) v (Q)Rebecca Alessi (ITA) 64 06 64

2nd Round

(1)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v (Q)Camila Silva (CHI) 63 62
Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) v (Q)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 63 64

(3)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 62 64
(7)Catarina Ferreira (POR) v (SE)Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 60 20 Ret.

Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) d. (wc)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 61 60
(Q)Alexis Prousis (USA) d. (4)Ana Timotic (SRB) 64 63

Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v (8)Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) 64 63
Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v (Q)Barbora Krtickova (CZE) 76(2) 64

QF

(1)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) 75 61
(7)Catarina Ferreira (POR) v (3)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 75 57 62
Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) d. (Q)Alexis Prousis (USA) 63 76(2)
Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 16 63 62

SF

(1)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v (7)Catarina Ferreira (POR) 63 62
Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) 60 60

Final

(1)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) d. Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 76(5) 75


$10k Valencia (VEN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kit CARSON (USA) (1) BYE
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-0 6-1 

Nicole MONTEIRO (NED) BYE
Patricia DIAZ (VEN) BYE

Cammie GRAY (USA) BYE
Shannon ROBINSON (USA) BYE

Lourdes HERRERA (VEN) BYE
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) BYE

Monica PEZZOTTI (COL) BYE
Alessandra PENNESI (VEN) BYE

Francisca SALAS (CHI) BYE
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) BYE

Ester MASURI (ISR) BYE
Silvia GALEA (VEN) BYE

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) BYE
Rocio GALAN (COL) BYE

Final Round

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Kit CARSON (USA) (1) 6-0 6-2 
Nicole MONTEIRO (NED) defeated Patricia DIAZ (VEN) 6-2 7-5 
Shannon ROBINSON (USA) defeated Cammie GRAY (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) defeated Lourdes HERRERA (VEN) 6-0 6-0 
Monica PEZZOTTI (COL) defeated Alessandra PENNESI (VEN) 6-2 6-1 
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) defeated Francisca SALAS (CHI) 6-0 6-0 
Ester MASURI (ISR) defeated Silvia GALEA (VEN) 6-2 6-0 
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) defeated Rocio GALAN (COL) 2-6 7-5 6-4

Main Draw

First Round 

(1)Katie Ruckert (USA) v (wc)Romina Palmisano (VEN) 60 61
Verena Piccolo (BRA) v (Q)Shannon Robinson (USA)

(Q)Monica Pezzotti (COL) v (wc)Yolanda Nieto (VEN) 63 62
(7)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) v (LL)Kit Carson (USA) 36 64 62

(4)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v (Q)Ester Masuri (ISR) 63 75
(Q)Nicole Monteiro (NED) v (Q)Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL) 76(2) 46 62

Aude Vermoezen (BEL) v Nataly Yoo (USA) 
(8)Lucy Warburton (GBR) v (wc)Maria-Andreina Varela (VEN)

(Q)Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) d. (6)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) 63 63
Lara Rafful (BRA) v (wc)Dahilmar Saez (VEN) 16 75 63

(LL)Rocio Galan (COL) v Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA)
(3)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) v Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 62 63

(5)Romana Janshen (NED) v Josymar Escalona (VEN) 62 75
(Q)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. Melissa Bolivar (COL) 36 61 60

(Q)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. Hilda Zuleta-Cabrera (ECU) 46 63 64
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v Lena Litvak (USA) 63 61

2nd Round

Katie RUCKERT (USA) (1) defeated Shannon ROBINSON (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Monica PEZZOTTI (COL) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (7) 6-2 6-2 

Nicole MONTEIRO (NED) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) (4) 3-6 6-2 6-3 
Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (8) 4-6 6-3 6-1 

Lara RAFFUL (BRA) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 3-6 6-1 7-5 
Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) (3) defeated Rocio GALAN (COL) 6-3 6-4 

Romana JANSHEN (NED) (5) defeated Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) 6-3 6-1 
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (2) 4-6 7-5 6-2 

QF

Katie RUCKERT (USA) (1) defeated Monica PEZZOTTI (COL) 6-0 6-0 
Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Nicole MONTEIRO (NED) 2-6 6-2 6-1 
Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) (3) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 2-6 6-6 Retired
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) defeated Romana JANSHEN (NED) (5) 6-1 7-5

SF 

Katie RUCKERT (USA) (1) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) 6-2 6-0 
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) defeated Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) (3) 6-3 6-1 

Final

Katie RUCKERT (USA) (1) defeated Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 


$10k Dubrovnik (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) (1) BYE
Nina MUJEZINOVIC (BIH) BYE

Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) BYE
Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) BYE

Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) BYE
Andrea LIPPE (GER) BYE

Anna KECHKO (RUS) BYE
Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) BYE

Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (2) BYE
Karla BONACIC (CRO) BYE

Ivana CRNOGORAC (CRO) BYE
Marina PROSENICA (CRO) BYE

Alexandra KIESL (GER) BYE
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) BYE

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) BYE
Viktoria KOZACHUK (UKR) BYE

Ekaterina KOMAROVA (RUS) (3) BYE
Janine WEINREICH (GER) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-4 

Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) BYE
Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) BYE

Ana NINCEVIC (CRO) BYE
Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) BYE

Charlotte STOEHR (GER) BYE
Virag NEMETH (HUN) BYE

Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) (4) BYE
Marija MARTINOVIC (SCG) BYE

Talissa KUCERA (SUI) BYE
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) BYE

Mina GARDIC (SRB) BYE
Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) BYE

Ana BEZJAK (CRO) BYE
Katharina JOBST (GER) BYE

Katja MILAS (CRO) BYE
Brina SPEGEL (SLO) BYE

Luana-Georgiana REDNIC (ROU) BYE
Roberta GEROVAC (CRO) BYE

Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) BYE
Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) BYE

Virginia TICA (ROU) BYE
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) BYE

Yana BUCHINA (RUS) BYE
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) defeated Alexandra KOVACS (HUN) 5-6 Retired

Martina ERCEG (SUI) BYE
Anastasia ALESHCHEVA (RUS) BYE

Kristina BOGACHEVA (RUS) BYE
Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) BYE

Irina KOTKINA (RUS) BYE
Claudia SPINCKE (GER) BYE

Maria PETROVA (RUS) BYE
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) BYE

Andrea PAVLOVIC (SRB) BYE
Natalie PROESE (GER) BYE

Alina PETRAS (MDA) BYE
Mirna CICAK (CRO) BYE

Kveta HAJKOVA (SVK) BYE
Nikolina DOMINIKOVIC (CRO) BYE

Carolin HABICH (GER) BYE
Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) BYE

Doris KUSELJ (CRO) BYE
Theresa JOBST (GER) BYE

Gaia TANGANELLI (ITA) BYE
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) BYE

Tanja GRZAN (CRO) BYE
Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) BYE

2nd Round

Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) (1) defeated Nina MUJEZINOVIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1 
Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) defeated Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-4 

Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) defeated Andrea LIPPE (GER) 6-2 6-1 
Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Anna KECHKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0 

Karla BONACIC (CRO) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (2) 7-5 6-4 
Ivana CRNOGORAC (CRO) defeated Marina PROSENICA (CRO) 6-3 6-3 

Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 6-4 6-4 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Viktoria KOZACHUK (UKR) 6-2 6-1 

Ekaterina KOMAROVA (RUS) (3) defeated Janine WEINREICH (GER) 6-1 7-6(5) 
Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) defeated Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-4 

Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Ana NINCEVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-4 
Virag NEMETH (HUN) defeated Charlotte STOEHR (GER) Walkover

Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) (4) defeated Marija MARTINOVIC (SCG) 6-1 6-2 
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Talissa KUCERA (SUI) 6-3 6-4 

Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2 
Katharina JOBST (GER) defeated Ana BEZJAK (CRO) 6-0 6-0 

Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Brina SPEGEL (SLO) 6-4 6-1 
Luana-Georgiana REDNIC (ROU) defeated Roberta GEROVAC (CRO) 7-6(5) 2-6 
7-6(2) 

Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3 
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 

Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-2 
Martina ERCEG (SUI) defeated Anastasia ALESHCHEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3 

Kristina BOGACHEVA (RUS) defeated Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4 
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Claudia SPINCKE (GER) 6-1 6-1 

Maria PETROVA (RUS) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 7-6(0) 6-2 
Natalie PROESE (GER) defeated Andrea PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0 

Mirna CICAK (CRO) defeated Alina PETRAS (MDA) 6-3 3-6 7-5 
Kveta HAJKOVA (SVK) defeated Nikolina DOMINIKOVIC (CRO) 6-0 6-2 

Carolin HABICH (GER) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-3 
Theresa JOBST (GER) defeated Doris KUSELJ (CRO) 6-4 6-7(12) 6-4 

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Gaia TANGANELLI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 
Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) defeated Tanja GRZAN (CRO) 6-0 6-2 

3rd Round

Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) (1) defeated Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) 6-2 6-4 
Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) 6-4 6-2 

Ivana CRNOGORAC (CRO) defeated Karla BONACIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 6-1 6-1 

Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) defeated Ekaterina KOMAROVA (RUS) (3) 6-2 6-2 
Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Virag NEMETH (HUN) 5-7 3-2 Retired

Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) (4) 6-2 7-6(2) 
Katharina JOBST (GER) defeated Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) 6-4 6-4 

Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Luana-Georgiana REDNIC (ROU) 6-3 6-3 
Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) Walkover

Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Martina ERCEG (SUI) 6-1 6-0 
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Kristina BOGACHEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4 

Maria PETROVA (RUS) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 6-1 6-3 
Mirna CICAK (CRO) defeated Kveta HAJKOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-2 6-0 

Carolin HABICH (GER) defeated Theresa JOBST (GER) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2 
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) 6-4 6-3

Final Round

Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) (1) 6-2 3-6 6-4 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Ivana CRNOGORAC (CRO) 6-2 6-1 
Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) defeated Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3 
Katharina JOBST (GER) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1 
Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 6-1 6-0 
Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Irina KOTKINA (RUS) 1-6 6-4 6-2 
Mirna CICAK (CRO) defeated Maria PETROVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4 
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Carolin HABICH (GER) 6-0 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Neda KOZIC (SRB) (1) defeated Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1 
Karolina NOWAK (GER) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-1 Retired

Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3 
Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (7) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-2 

Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (3) defeated Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) 6-4 6-2 
Lucia KRZELJ (CRO) defeated Mirna CICAK (CRO) 6-4 6-2 

Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) defeated Renee REINHARD (NED) 6-3 6-2 
Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (8) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 6-3 1-6 6-2 

Diana NAKIC (SLO) (6) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-2 
Elora DABIJA (ROU) defeated Andrea KONJUH (CRO) 6-2 6-2 

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1 
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 6-3 6-4 

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (5) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) 6-3 3-6 6-2 
Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) defeated Katharina JOBST (GER) 6-1 6-3 

Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Maja SUJICA (CRO) 6-3 6-3 
Cristina CELANI (ITA) (2) defeated Anja POGLAJEN (SLO) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Neda KOZIC (SRB) (1) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 6-3 6-1 
Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (7) defeated Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-4 

Lucia KRZELJ (CRO) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (3) 1-6 6-3 7-6(4) 
Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (8) defeated Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) 4-6 6-2 6-0 

Diana NAKIC (SLO) (6) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) 6-3 6-1 
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) 0-6 7-5 6-4 

Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (5) 6-2 6-3 
Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) (2) 7-6(4) 7-5

QF 

Neda KOZIC (SRB) (1) defeated Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (7) 75 64
Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (8) defeated Lucia KRZELJ (CRO) 61 63
Diana NAKIC (SLO) (6) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 46 75 60
Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) defeated Yana BUCHINA (RUS) 61 63

SF

Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (8) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) (1) 26 64 75
Diana NAKIC (SLO) (6) defeated Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) 63 64

Final

Diana NAKIC (SLO) (6) defeated Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (8) 6-3 6-1 



$10k Serra Negra (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Leticia DEMICHELLI (URU) defeated () 
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) 2-6 6-0 6-1 

Fernanda PERROTTA (ARG) defeated () 
Sloane A STEPHENS (USA) defeated Juliana FERNANDES (BRA) 6-0 6-2 

Vanessa LIMA (BRA) defeated () 
Melissa SILVA (BRA) defeated Olusola GBADAMOSI (NGR) 6-2 6-2 

Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Flavia BONALDA (BRA) 6-1 6-2 
Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) defeated Brenda MOREIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-2 

Nicole GIBBS (USA) defeated Natalia MARQUES MELIBEU (BRA) 6-1 6-2 
Claudine PAULSON (ECU) defeated Luiza SONNERVIG (BRA) 4-6 6-0 6-1 

Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) defeated lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-2 

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Flavia RIKA NAGAYAMA RIBEIRO (BRA) 6-2 6-2 
Isadora BUSCH (BRA) defeated Marcela BARBOSA (BRA) 6-0 6-1 

Gabriela VIEIRA (BRA) defeated Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) 6-1 6-3 
Renata DIAS (BRA) defeated Rocio AMADIO (ARG) 6-2 6-1 

Final Round

Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Leticia DEMICHELLI (URU) 7-5 7-6(3) 
Sloane A STEPHENS (USA) defeated Fernanda PERROTTA (ARG) 6-2 6-0 
Melissa SILVA (BRA) defeated Vanessa LIMA (BRA) 6-2 6-0 
Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) 6-3 6-2 
Nicole GIBBS (USA) defeated Claudine PAULSON (ECU) 7-6(6) 6-2 
Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) defeated Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-1 
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Isadora BUSCH (BRA) 7-5 6-4 
Renata DIAS (BRA) defeated Gabriela VIEIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) 6-1 6-3 
Sloane A STEPHENS (USA) defeated Claudia RAZZETO (PER) 6-4 6-3 

Nicole GIBBS (USA) defeated Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) 6-0 6-0 
Christina MCHALE (USA) (7) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) 6-3 6-3 

Flavia BORGES (BRA) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) 6-4 6-3 
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) defeated Marilia CAMARA (BRA) 6-0 6-1 

Allie WILL (USA) defeated Ana Izabela OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-0 6-0 
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (5) defeated Beatrice CAPRA (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-4 

Mariana LOPEZ-TERRIBILE (ARG) (8) defeated Renata DIAS (BRA) 6-0 2-6 7-5 
Tatiana BUA (ARG) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-4 6-3 

Maria-Eugenia ROCA-RECAREY (URU) defeated Fabiana MAK (BRA) 6-0 7-6(2) 
Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) (4) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-3 6-0 

Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) (6) 6-0 6-3 
Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) defeated Nicole HERZOG (BRA) 6-4 6
-1 

Carla CAETANO (POR) defeated Nicole BUITONI (BRA) 6-4 6-4 
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (2) defeated Melissa SILVA (BRA) 6-2 6-0 

2nd Round

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Sloane A STEPHENS (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-2 
Christina MCHALE (USA) (7) defeated Nicole GIBBS (USA) 7-5 6-4 

Flavia BORGES (BRA) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) 2-6 7-5 6-4 
Allie WILL (USA) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (5) 6-3 7-6(4) 

Tatiana BUA (ARG) defeated Mariana LOPEZ-TERRIBILE (ARG) (8) 6-3 6-1 
Maria-Eugenia ROCA-RECAREY (URU) defeated Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) (4) 6-3 6-2 

Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-2 6-1 
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (2) defeated Carla CAETANO (POR) 6-2 6-1 

QF

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Christina MCHALE (USA) (7) 6-3 6-2 
Allie WILL (USA) defeated Flavia BORGES (BRA) 6-0 6-2 
Tatiana BUA (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia ROCA-RECAREY (URU) 6-2 7-6(2) 
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (2) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) 6-1 6-3 

SF

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Allie WILL (USA) 4-6 6-2 7-5 
Tatiana BUA (ARG) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (2) 6-2 7-6(4) 

Final

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) d. Tatiana BUA (ARG) 61 61

Last edited by tobi : Oct 23rd, 2007 at 04:28 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Oct 27th, 2007, 08:41 PM   #36
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Oct 22

Code:
$100k+H Bratislava (SVK)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) v Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 60 63
(wc)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (wc)Romana Tabakova (SVK) 46 64 62

(wc)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. Katerina Bohmova (CZE) 76(3) 63
(6)Kristina Barrois (GER) v Madlen Kadur (GER) 63 61

(2)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 64 46 62
Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) v (wc)Monika Kochanova (SVK) 64 62

Claudine Schaul (LUX) v Martina Babakova (SVK) 64 62
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. (8)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) 63 76(2)

Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (3)Emmanuele Gagliardi (SUI) 76(4) 76(7)
Aniko Kapros (HUN) v Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 16 62 75

Ivana Lisjak (CRO) v Ana Savic (CRO) 63 60
(7)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) v Darija Jurak (CRO) 62 76(6)

(4)Julia Goerges (GER) v Anna Korzeniak (POL) 61 75
Daria Kustava (BLR) v (wc)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) 60 76(2)

Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v (wc)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 60 62
(5)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 63 62

2nd Round

(1)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) v (wc)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 62 62
(6)Kristina Barrois (GER) v (wc)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 62 63

(2)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 63 60
Claudine Schaul (LUX) v Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 63 64

Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Aniko Kapros (HUN) 64 75
Ivana Lisjak (CRO) v (7)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 64 63

(4)Julia Goerges (GER) v Daria Kustava (BLR) 64 63
(5)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 36 76(1) 64

Final Round

(1)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) v (6)Kristina Barrois (GER) 75 30 Ret.
(2)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v Claudine Schaul (LUX) 76(3) 63
Ivana Lisjak (CRO) v Marta Domachowska (POL) 64 62
(5)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v (4)Julia Goerges (GER) 64 67(5) 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) v Catalina Castano (COL) 64 61
Iveta Benesova (CZE) v Renata Voracova (CZE) 46 61 63

Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v Anne Kremer (LUX) 76(6) 76(7)
Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. (8)Camille Pin (FRA) 76(2) 32 Ret.

Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (3)Nathalie Dechy (FRA) 62 61
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) d. Andrea Petkovic (GER) 62 63

Tatjana Malek (GER) v (Q)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 61 64
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (7)Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) 26 62 62

(wc)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (5)Sara Errani (ITA) 61 46 75
Severine Bremond (FRA) v (wc)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 75 64

(SE)Julia Schruff (GER) d. Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) 36 62 62
Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. (4)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 46 64 63

(Q)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. (6)Angelique Kerber (GER) 63 62
(Q)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (wc)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 64 62

(wc)Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 62 10 Ret.
(2)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v (Q)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 61 36 63

2nd Round

Iveta Benesova (CZE) d. (1)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 63 46 75
Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 16 75 64

Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 36 64 62
Tatjana Malek (GER) v Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 75 76(6)

(wc)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Severine Bremond (FRA) 62 36 76(5)
Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. (SE)Julia Schruff (GER) 61 76(6)

(Q)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. (Q)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 76(4) 64
(wc)Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (2)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 62 76(3)

QF

Iveta Benesova (CZE) d. Lilia Osterloh (USA) 62 64
Tatjana Malek (GER) v Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 76(0) 64
Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. (wc)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 61 10 Ret.
(wc)Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (Q)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 60 64

SF

Tatjana Malek (GER) v Iveta Benesova (CZE) 75 76(4)
(wc)Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 64 61

Final

Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (wc)Petra Kvitova (CZE) 62 76(7)



$25k St.Cugat (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Olga Brozda (POL) v Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 63 60
Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 62 61

Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP) v Lara Trigo (ESP) 61 60
(9)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) v Romina Sceats (GBR) 60 60

(2/wc)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) 60 62
Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP) d. Sara Moya-Espi (ESP) 63 10 Ret.

Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) v (Alt)Jorxhilda Kostandini (ALB) 62 60
(16)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v (wc)Barbara Kvelstein (EST) 60 60

(3/wc)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) v (wc)Helga Pinones (CHI) 60 61
(wc)Carla Roset-Franco (ESP) d. Efrat Mishor (ISR) 63 21 Ret.

Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 60 61
(13)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) v (wc)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 60 60 

(4)Gianna Doz (CRO) v Patricia Chirea (ROU) 63 64
Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP) d. Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) 62 06 64

Yasmin Clarke (GBR) v (wc)Helena Martinez-Soler (ESP) 61 62
(14)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) v Maria Skvortsova (RUS) 64 62

(5)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 36 62 63
Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP) d. Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) 61 61

Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 76(5) 06 63
(10)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v Andrea Mora-Barba (ESP) 63 61

(6)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) 63 36 75
Parul Goswami (IND) v (wc)Lina Bennani (MAR) 76(5) 26 76(7)

Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Lucie Vecerova (CZE) 61 61
(12)Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) v Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP) 61 62

(7)Diana Enache (ROU) v Alicia Victorio-Zafra (ESP) 62 61
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) v Li Xi (CHN) 60 64

Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) v Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP) 60 60
(15)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v Laura Rodrigues-Navas (ESP) 63 61

(8)Federica Quercia (ITA) v Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP) 63 61
Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) v Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 64 63

Laura Thorpe (FRA) v Nerea Piquer-Albisu (ESP) 60 60
Alexis Prousis (USA) d. (11)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 62 64

2nd Round

(1)Olga Brozda (POL) v Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) 46 75 62
(9)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) v Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP) 61 60

(2/wc)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP) 63 46 62
(16)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) 61 63

(3/wc)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) v (wc)Carla Roset-Franco (ESP) 60 64
Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP) d. (13)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) 64 46 64

(4)Gianna Doz (CRO) v Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP) 26 61 60
(14)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) v Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 62 63

(5)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP) 63 64
Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) d. (10)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 64 16 64

(6)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v Parul Goswami (IND) 62 60
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (12)Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) 67(4) 62 63

(7)Diana Enache (ROU) v Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 64 75
Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) v (15)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 61 46 63

(8)Federica Quercia (ITA) v Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) 62 60
Laura Thorpe (FRA) v Alexis Prousis (USA) 60 76(5)

Final Round

Olga BROZDA (POL) (1) defeated Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (9) 6-4 6-3 
Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (2) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (16) 6-1 6-2 
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (3) defeated Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Gianna DOZ (CRO) (4) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (14) 3-6 7-5 6-3 
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (5) defeated Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) 6-4 6-1 
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (6) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) 6-4 6-4 
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (7) defeated Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) 6-1 6-3 
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (8) defeated Laura THORPE (FRA) 6-3 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kyra Nagy (HUN) v Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 67(5) 61 62
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 64 46 62

Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v (wc)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 63 61
(Q)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (7)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 16 63 62

(3)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) v Laura Siegemund (GER) 62 62
(Q)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (wc)Taja Mohorcic (SLO) 60 60

Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 63 46 63
Tatjana Priachin (GER) d. (6)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 57 63 76(8)

(wc)Maja Kambic (SLO) d. (8)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 61 61
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) v Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 64 64

(Q)Olga Brozda (POL) v (Q)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 61 36 62
(4)Magda Mihalache (ROU) v (LL)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 36 60 64

(5)Marta Marrero (ESP) v (Q)Gianna Doz (CRO) 63 62
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (LL)Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP) 64 63

(Q)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (wc)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 61 75
(2)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) v (Q)Diana Enache (ROU) 63 64

2nd Round

(1)Kyra Nagy (HUN) v Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 62 64
Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v (Q)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 61 64

(3)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) v (Q)Federica Quercia (ITA) 61 63
Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. Tatjana Priachin (GER) 16 61 60

Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) v (wc)Maja Kambic (SLO) 75 57 63
(Q)Olga Brozda (POL) v (4)Magda Mihalache (ROU) 76(4) 62

(5)Marta Marrero (ESP) v Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 64 64
(2)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) v (Q)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 62 61

QF

(1)Kyra Nagy (HUN) v Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 36 64 64
(3)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) v Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 64 46 64
(Q)Olga Brozda (POL) v Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 62 61
(2)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) v (5)Marta Marrero (ESP) 26 64 61

SF

(1)Kyra Nagy (HUN) d. (3)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) 64 63
(2)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) d. (Q)Olga Brozda (POL) 63 63

Final

(2)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) d. (1)Kyra Nagy (HUN) 62 64



$25k Istanbul (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v (wc)Asli Semizoglu (TUR) 60 60
(13)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) v (wc)Tugce Dogan (TUR) 62 63

Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (2)Ria Doernemann (GER) 76(3) 61
(14)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 62 76(6)

Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (3)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 36 62 76(3)
(Alt)Huliya Velieva (BUL) d. (12)Augusta Tsybycheva (RUS) 64 36 61

(4)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) v Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) 63 75
(11/wc)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v Alina Shazhko (UKR) 60 60

(5)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v (wc)Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR) 62 60
(9)Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) v Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) 64 63

(6)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) 62 63
(16)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v Anna Movsisyan (ARM) 62 61

(7)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 63 61
(15)Magali De Lattre (POR) v Eylul Benli (TUR) 62 64

Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. (8)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 62 62
(wc)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. (10)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 63 61

Final Round

(1)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v (13)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 60 75
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (14)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 63 63
Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (Alt)Huliya Velieva (BUL) 63 61
(11/wc)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v (4)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 60 60
(9)Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) v (5)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 61 36 61
(6)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (16)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 64 67(4) 64
(7)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (15)Magali De Lattre (POR) 60 10 Ret.
(wc)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Ana Bogdan (ROU) 62 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Tzipi Obziler (ISR) v (wc)Ipek Senoglu (TUR) 63 57 63
(Q)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 62 61

(Q)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (JE)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 75 46 75
(6)Elisa Tamaela (NED) v Amina Rakhim (KAZ) 46 62 64

(3)Caroline Maes (BEL) v Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 26 61 64
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 26 76(2) 62

(Q)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (Q)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 63 64
(7)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v (Q)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 57 62 64

(8)Monica Niculescu (ROU) v (wc)Melis Sezer (TUR) 60 61
(Q)Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) d. Sabine Lisicki (GER) 36 64 63

Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 64 31 Ret.
(4)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) v Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 63 63

Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (5)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 64 60
(Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (wc)Burce Kurkan (TUR) 60 60

(Q)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 61 64
(2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) v (wc)Hanna Andreyeva (UKR) 63 60

2nd Round

(1)Tzipi Obziler (ISR) v (Q)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 64 64
(Q)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (6)Elisa Tamaela (NED) 75 62

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (3)Caroline Maes (BEL) 62 62
(Q)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (7)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 63 63

(8)Monica Niculescu (ROU) v (Q)Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) 61 63
Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. (4)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 46 62 63

Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 62 64
(2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) v (Q)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 75 63

QF

(1)Tzipi Obziler (ISR) v (Q)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 60 75
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (Q)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 63 64
(8)Monica Niculescu (ROU) v Georgie Stoop (GBR) 62 64
(2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) v Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 61 64

SF

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (1)Tzipi Obziler (ISR) 61 62
(8)Monica Niculescu (ROU) v (2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 64 62

Final

(8)Monica Niculescu (ROU) v Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 62 60


$25k Traralgon (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Laura HABERKORN (GER) (1) defeated Harriet SHEAHAN (AUS) 6-4 6-4 
Jessica MCCLINTOCK (AUS) defeated Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) 2-6 6-4 7-5 

Olivia RICH (AUS) defeated Alyssa HIBBERD (AUS) 6-3 6-2 
Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (16) defeated Megan PRICE (AUS) 6-2 6-1 

Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) (2) defeated Mia VRIENS (AUS) 6-2 6-3 
Anna WISHINK (AUS) defeated Chloe WEST (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-3 

Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) defeated Elizabeth PELIKAN (AUS) 6-4 6-1 
Shona LEE (NZL) (10) defeated Stephanie MACFARLANE (AUS) 6-1 6-0 

Anne YELSEY (USA) (3) defeated Sinead COSTELLO (AUS) 6-1 6-0 
Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) defeated Emelyn STARR (AUS) 6-4 6-4 

Janelle CUTHBERTSON (AUS) defeated Nancy FERGUSON (AUS) 6-1 6-2 
Courtney VERNON (USA) (15) defeated Ashleigh RICHARDSON (AUS) 6-3 7-5 

Kate ANTOSIK (AUS) defeated Robin STEPHENSON (USA) (4) 6-3 6-1 
Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) defeated Sarah BENAD (AUS) 7-6(7) 1-6 6-4 

Abby HEDGES (AUS) defeated Montana GRENFELL (AUS) 6-2 6-2 
Laura BSOUL (GER) (9) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-2 

Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (5) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) 6-3 6-4 
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Kelly BLAKE (AUS) 6-1 7-5 

Vicky STUCKEY (AUS) defeated Tegan DURHAM (AUS) 6-0 6-3 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) (11) defeated Sabrina XU (AUS) 6-3 6-2 

Courtney NAGLE (USA) (6) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 
Benita MILENKIEWICZ (AUS) defeated Olivia TROON (AUS) 6-0 5-0 Retired

Emma FORD (AUS) defeated Sarah MILLER (AUS) 6-0 6-2 
Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (12) defeated Ashling SUMNER (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-3 

Alison SHEMON (AUS) defeated Olivia SCARFI (GBR) (7) 7-5 6-1 
Ashlee BROWN (AUS) defeated Emma HILES (AUS) 6-0 6-0 

Natalia DRAGOJEVIC (AUS) defeated Casey ANSPACH (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-3 
Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (13) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-1 6-1 

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (8) defeated Monique LYNCH (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Jessica SCHAER (AUS) defeated Renee LAMPRET (AUS) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3 

Shannyn RICKETTS (AUS) defeated Stacey KYRIAKOPOULOS (AUS) 6-0 6-0 
Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) defeated Cassandra CHAN (AUS) (14) 6-1 7-6(5) 

2nd Round

Laura HABERKORN (GER) (1) defeated Jessica MCCLINTOCK (AUS) 6-2 6-1 
Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (16) defeated Olivia RICH (AUS) 6-2 6-1 

Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) (2) defeated Anna WISHINK (AUS) 6-3 Retired
Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) defeated Shona LEE (NZL) (10) 3-6 7-6(9) 6-4 

Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) defeated Anne YELSEY (USA) (3) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 
Courtney VERNON (USA) (15) defeated Janelle CUTHBERTSON (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-2 

Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) defeated Kate ANTOSIK (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-3 
Laura BSOUL (GER) (9) defeated Abby HEDGES (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-1 

Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (5) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-0 6-4 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) (11) defeated Vicky STUCKEY (AUS) 6-0 6-1 

Benita MILENKIEWICZ (AUS) defeated Courtney NAGLE (USA) (6) 7-6(7) 3-6 6
-2 
Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (12) defeated Emma FORD (AUS) 6-2 6-2 

Ashlee BROWN (AUS) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 7-5 6-1 
Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (13) defeated Natalia DRAGOJEVIC (AUS) 6-0 6-0

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (8) defeated Jessica SCHAER (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-2 
Shannyn RICKETTS (AUS) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Final Round

Laura HABERKORN (GER) (1) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (16) 7-6(1) 7-5 
Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) defeated Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) (2) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Courtney VERNON (USA) (15) defeated Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) 7-5 6-2 
Laura BSOUL (GER) (9) defeated Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) (11) defeated Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (5) 7-5 6-2 
Benita MILENKIEWICZ (AUS) defeated Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (12) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (13) defeated Ashlee BROWN (AUS) 6-4 6-1 
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (8) defeated Shannyn RICKETTS (AUS) 6-0 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) (1) v Pauline WONG (NED) 62 46 60
Courtney VERNON (USA) (Q) v Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (Q) 64 61
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (Q) d. Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) 46 76(5) 30 Ret.
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) v Sarah BORWELL (GBR) (6) 63 36 76(4)

Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (3) v Ellen BARRY (NZL) 46 62 61
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (WC) v Benita MILENKIEWICZ (AUS) (Q) 64 62
Stefania BOFFA (SUI) d. Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (LL) 26 64 75
Yurika SEMA (JPN) (5) d. Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (Q) 62 60

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (8) v Audra COHEN (USA) 62 20 Ret.
Nicole KRIZ (AUS) (WC) v Laura HABERKORN (GER) (Q) 57 64 76(6)
Antonia MATIC (GER) d. Laura BSOUL (GER) (Q) 63 26 75
Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (4) d. Jade CURTIS (GBR) (Q) 61 63

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (7) v Tara IYER (IND) 64 75
Erika SEMA (JPN) d. Sally PEERS (AUS) (WC) 64 62
Aleksandra SRNDOVIC (SWE) d. Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) 60 60
Jessica MOORE (AUS) (WC) v Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (SVK) (2) 63 61

2nd Round

Courtney VERNON (USA) (Q) d. Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) (1) 54 Ret.
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) v Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (Q) 75 62

Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (3) v Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (WC) 62 62
Yurika SEMA (JPN) (5) d. Stefania BOFFA (SUI) 62 62

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (8) v Nicole KRIZ (AUS) (WC) 64 64
Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (4) d. Antonia MATIC (GER) 63 60 

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (7) v Erika SEMA (JPN) 64 26 63 
Jessica MOORE (AUS) (WC) v Aleksandra SRNDOVIC (SWE) 62 76(5)

QF

Sandy GUMULYA (INA) v Courtney VERNON (USA) (Q) 64 63
Yurika SEMA (JPN) (5) d. Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (3) 36 60 62
Michelle GERARDS (NED) (8) v Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (4) 75 26 64
Jessica MOORE (AUS) (WC) v Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (7) 46 63 62

SF

Sandy GUMULYA (INA) v Yurika SEMA (JPN) (5) 75 61
Jessica MOORE (AUS) (WC) v Michelle GERARDS (NED) (8) 62 46 62

Final

Jessica MOORE (AUS) (WC) d. Sandy GUMULYA (INA) 64 64


$25k Hamanako (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (1) 6-3 7-5 
Da-Jung HONG (KOR) (16) defeated Mitsuko ISE (JPN) 6-2 3-6 6-3 

Mika KAWAMURA (JPN) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) (2) 6-4 7-6(4) 
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (9) defeated Miri HIBIKIYA (JPN) 6-2 6-0 

Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) (3) defeated Joohyoung KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-3 
Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) (10) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-2 6-3 

Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) (4) defeated Kana WATANABE (JPN) 6-0 6-4 
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (13) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-2 6-4 

Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (5) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) 6-4 6-1 
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (14) 6-2 6-3 

Mayumi YAMAMOTO (JPN) (6) defeated Shiho OTAKE (JPN) 6-2 6-4 
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (15) 6-4 7-5 

Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (7) defeated Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) 6-4 6-2 
Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) defeated Kasumi AIKO (JPN) (12) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-3 

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (8) defeated Yui TAKAUCHI (JPN) 6-1 6-0 
Maki ARAI (JPN) defeated Eriko MIZUNO (JPN) (11) 4-6 6-2 6-3 

Final Round

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) defeated Da-Jung HONG (KOR) (16) 7-6(8) 6-3 
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (9) defeated Mika KAWAMURA (JPN) 7-6(2) 6-4 
Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) (10) defeated Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) (3) 6-4 6-4 
Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) (4) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (13) 7-6(3) 6-4 
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (5) 6-4 6-3 
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Mayumi YAMAMOTO (JPN) (6) 1-6 7-5 6-2 
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (7) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 6-2 6-3 
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (8) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) 6-1 7-6(5) 

Main Draw

First Round

Elena BALTACHA (GBR) (1) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) defeated Fumika KUMAGAI (JPN) 6-1 6-1 

Mari TANAKA (JPN) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-3 4-6 6-3 
Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (5) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 6-0 6-0 

Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) (4) defeated Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-1 
Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) 6-1 6-4 

Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Da-Jung HONG (KOR) 6-1 6-1 
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (8) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) 6-3 4-6 7-5 

Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (7) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 2-6 6-4 6-4 
Ayumi OKA (JPN) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 7-6(8) 6-4 

Jing-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Rie IMAI (JPN) 6-4 7-5 
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (3) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) 6-4 6-3 

Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (6) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-0 7-5 
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) defeated Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) 6-4 1-6 5-0 Retired

Lauren ALBANESE (USA) defeated Emi HARADA (JPN) 6-2 6-2 
Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (2) defeated Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) 6-3 4-6 6-2 

2nd Round

Elena BALTACHA (GBR) (1) defeated Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) 6-2 6-1 
Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (5) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) 6-2 6-3 

Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) defeated Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) (4) 6-2 6-2 
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (8) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 6-3 6-2 

Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (7) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) 6-4 3-6 6-3 
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (3) defeated Jing-Jing LU (CHN) 6-4 6-3 

Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (6) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) 6-4 7-5 
Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (2) defeated Lauren ALBANESE (USA) 6-1 6-2 

QF

Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (5) defeated Elena BALTACHA (GBR) (1) Walkover
Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) defeated Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (8) 6-2 6-1 
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (3) defeated Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (7) 6-1 2-0 Retired
Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (2) defeated Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (6) 6-4 6-4 

SF

Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) defeated Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (5) 6-1 6-4 
Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (2) defeated Erika TAKAO (JPN) (3) 2-6 6-3 7-6(5) 

Final

Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) defeated Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (2) 4-6 6-4 6-2 



$25k Podolsk (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (1) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 
Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (14) defeated Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) 6-1 7-6(7) 

Liuodmila NIKOIAN (ARM) defeated Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) (2) 6-0 6-3 
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) (11) defeated Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) 6-0 3-6 6-0 

Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) 6-2 3-6 6-1 
Maya PITENINA (RUS) (13) defeated Marina GALKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 

Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Iuliia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) (16) defeated Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-2 

Elina HASANOVA (AZE) (5) defeated Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) 5-7 6-3 6-3 
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (9) defeated Anastasia BURMISTROVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (6) defeated Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 
Olga MAKHOVA (RUS) defeated Valentina PONOMARTSEVA (RUS) (15) 4-1 Retired

Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2 
Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) (12) defeated Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) 6-1 6-4 

Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (8) defeated Daria SHILINA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 
Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (10) defeated Yana ZAVIALOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 

Final Round

Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (1) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (14) 2-6 6-2 6-3 
Liuodmila NIKOIAN (ARM) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) (11) 6-4 5-7 6-3 
Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Maya PITENINA (RUS) (13) 6-3 6-1 
Iuliia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) (16) defeated Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (4) 0-6 6-1 6-4 
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (9) defeated Elina HASANOVA (AZE) (5) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3 
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (6) defeated Olga MAKHOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 
Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) (12) defeated Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (7) 2-6 6-1 7-5 
Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (8) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (10) 6-1 6-4 
Main Draw

First Round

(WC/1) Evgenia Rodina (RUS) vs (WC)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 60 60
(Q)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) vs Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) 64 63
(Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR) 62 62
(7)Galina Kosyk (UKR) d. Maria Zharkova (RUS) 63 62

(4)Ekatetina Dzehalevich (BLR) vs Julia Efremova (RUS) 63 61
Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. (Q)Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) 63 62
Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (LL)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 62 36 64
(6)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (WC)Inna Sokolova (RUS) 64 62

(8)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) vs (Q)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 64 64
Arina Rodionova (RUS) vs Natalia Orlova (RUS) 61 64
Nina Bratchikova (RUS) vs Varvara Galanina (RUS) 63 76(4)
(3)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (WC)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 61 63

(5)Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) vs (Q)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 63 61
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Katerina Polunina (UKR) 64 63
Maya Gaverova (RUS) vs (Q)Lioumila Nikoian (ARM) 67(3) 76(2) 61
(2)Anna Lapuschenkova (RUS) d. (Q)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 62 62

2nd Round

(WC/1) Evgenia Rodina (RUS) vs (Q)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 61 60
(7)Galina Kosyk (UKR) d. (Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 62

(4)Ekatetina Dzehalevich (BLR) vs Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 63 62
(6)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 61 63

Arina Rodionova (RUS) vs (8)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 26 64 62
(3)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 75 64

(5)Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) vs Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 61 63
(2)Anna Lapuschenkova (RUS) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 63 62

QF

(WC/1) Evgenia Rodina (RUS) vs (7)Galina Kosyk (UKR) 67(5) 63 61
(6)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (4)Ekatetina Dzehalevich (BLR) 63 67(4) 62
(3)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 60 75
(2)Anna Lapuschenkova (RUS) d. (5)Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) 64 63

SF

(WC/1) Evgenia Rodina (RUS) vs (6)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 46 64 75
(2)Anna Lapuschenkova (RUS) d. (3)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 76(4) 26 64

Final

(WC/1) Evgenia Rodina (RUS) d. (2)Anna Lapuschenkova (RUS) 61 63



$25k Saint Denis Reunion (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

No qualifying event

Main Draw

First Round

Sandrine Chevy (FRA) v BYE
Daniela Islamaj (ALB) d. Lisa Jamais (FRA) 76(4) 16 64

Clothilde Falconetti (FRA) d. Milica Tomic (SUI) 26 76(3) 75
(7)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v Marine Tirel (FRA) 61 62

(3)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v Melanie Oosterhof (GER) 64 63
Dessislava Lazarova (BUL) v Anne-Laure Dorseuil (FRA) 60 61

Anja Poglajen (SLO) v (wc)Laura Babet (FRA) 62 75
(6)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Kim Stierli (SUI) 62 61

(8)Catarina Ferreira (POR) v Phoebe Di Leo (USA) 61 61
Charlene Vanneste (FRA) v Anne Priska Schaefer (GER) 60 60 

Nathalie Piquion (FRA) v (wc)Pauline Bourdet Fontaine (FRA) 61 60
(4)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v (wc)Lalatiena Randriamanantena (FRA) 61 60

(5)Florence Haring (FRA) v Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 62 61
Kesy Moison (FRA) v BYE

Julie Stas (BEL) v Diane Trebalag (FRA) 61 64
(2)Virginie Pichet (FRA) v Laura Gence (FRA) 60 60

2nd Round

Sandrine Chevy (FRA) v Daniela Islamaj (ALB) 46 63 63
(7)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v Clothilde Falconetti (FRA) 63 76(4)

(3)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v Dessislava Lazarova (BUL) 61 30 Ret.
(6)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Anja Poglajen (SLO) 62 62

(8)Catarina Ferreira (POR) v Charlene Vanneste (FRA) 76(4) 61
(4)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v Nathalie Piquion (FRA) 64 64

(5)Florence Haring (FRA) v Kesy Moison (FRA) 62 61
(2)Virginie Pichet (FRA) v Julie Stas (BEL) 10 Ret.

QF

(7)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v Sandrine Chevy (FRA) 63 62
(3)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v (6)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 76(3) 76(5)
(4)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v (8)Catarina Ferreira (POR) 36 76(1) 62
(2)Virginie Pichet (FRA) v (5)Florence Haring (FRA) 61 63

SF

(3)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v (7)Dominice Ripoll (GER) 62 64
(2)Virginie Pichet (FRA) v (4)Marinne Giraud (MRI) 61 64

Final

(2)Virginie Pichet (FRA) v (3)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 61 63


$25k Augusta (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v Julia Boserup (USA) 63 64
(13)Alison Riske (USA) d. Kristy Frilling (USA) 63 64

(17)Mami Inoue (USA) v (wc)Amanda Craddock (USA) 64 76(5)
(14)Nina Pantic (CAN) d. Paula Zabala (COL) 06 64 61

(3)Mary Gambale (USA) v Jacqueline Bohannon (USA) 61 60
(10)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Anna Lubinsky (USA) 64 63

(4)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v Kim-Anh Ngyen (USA) 76(1) 62
(9)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. Chrissie Seredni (USA) 60 63

(5)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v (wc)Chieh-Yu Hsu (CHN) 62 61
(11)Stacia Fonseca (USA) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 64 63

(6)Irina Falconi (USA) v (wc)Catrina Thompson (USA) 62 61
(15)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (alt)Whitney Byrd (USA) 62 64

(7)Gail Brodsky (USA) v (wc)Jenna Long (USA) 64 64
(12)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (wc)Nathalia Rodrigues (BRA) 60 60

Tiya Rolle (USA) d. (8)Salome Devidze (GEO) 64 67(4) 63
(16)Nicole Leimbach (USA) d. (wc)Whitney Jones (USA) 63 63

Final Round

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (1) defeated Alison RISKE (USA) (13) 3-6 6-2 6-2 
Nina PANTIC (CAN) (14) defeated Mami INOUE (USA) (17) 6-3 7-5 
Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) (10) defeated Mary GAMBALE (USA) (3) 7-5 7-6(0) 
Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (4) defeated Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) (9) 6-4 6-3
Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) (5) defeated Stacia FONSECA (USA) (11) 6-4 6-2
Irina FALCONI (USA) (6) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (15) 6-3 6-4 
Gail BRODSKY (USA) (7) defeated Jamie HAMPTON (USA) (12) 6-4 2-6 6-4 
Nicole LEIMBACH (USA) (16) defeated Tiya ROLLE (USA) 6-1 7-6(5)

Main Draw

First Round

Ashley HARKLEROAD (USA) (1) defeated Theresa LOGAR (USA) 6-2 6-1 
Alexandra PODKOLZINA (USA) defeated Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-1 

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Leanne BAKER (NZL) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Nicole LEIMBACH (USA) defeated Carmen KLASCHKA (GER) (8) 6-4 6-2 

Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) 6-1 6-0 
Madison BRENGLE (USA) defeated Nina PANTIC (CAN) 6-1 6-3 

Clarisa FERNANDEZ (ARG) defeated Tiya ROLLE (USA) 6-3 6-4 
Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-2 

Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (6) defeated Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) 6-3 6-4 
Gail BRODSKY (USA) defeated Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) 6-7(6) 6-2 7-6(3) 

Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) defeated Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) 0-6 6-3 6-1 
Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) defeated Jamie HAMPTON (USA) 6-2 6-2 

Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) defeated Angelika ROESCH (GER) (5) 6-1 6-1 
Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) defeated Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) 7-6(4) 6-4 

Christina WHEELER (AUS) defeated Irina FALCONI (USA) 6-3 6-3 
Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (2) defeated Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) 5-7 6-4 7-6(4) 

2nd Round

Ashley HARKLEROAD (USA) (1) defeated Alexandra PODKOLZINA (USA) 6-3 6-2
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Nicole LEIMBACH (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Madison BRENGLE (USA) 6-0 6-2 
Clarisa FERNANDEZ (ARG) defeated Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) (7) 7-5 7-5

Gail BRODSKY (USA) defeated Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (6) 6-4 4-6 6-4 
Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) defeated Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1 

Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) defeated Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) 6-3 6-4 
Christina WHEELER (AUS) defeated Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (2) 6-2 6-2 

QF

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Ashley HARKLEROAD (USA) (1) 3-6 6-2 6-1 
Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Clarisa FERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-4 6-4 
Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) defeated Gail BRODSKY (USA) 7-6(3) 6-0 
Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) defeated Christina WHEELER (AUS) 6-4 6-2 

SF

Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) 61 62
Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) defeated Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) 62 61

Final

Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) 62 61



$25k Mexico City (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Polona Hercog (SLO) v BYE
(13)Gabriela Mejia-Tenorio (COL) v Andrea Fernanda Flores (MEX) 60 60

(2)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v BYE
(9)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v BYE

(3)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v BYE
(11)Leonie Mekel (NED) v BYE

(4)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v BYE
Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) d. (14)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) 26 75 64

(5)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v BYE
(10)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) v BYE

(6)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v BYE
(12)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v Rebeca Neves (BRA) 62 62

(7)Mandy Minella (LUX) v BYE
(15)Melisa Morales (GUA) v Ana Paula Folch (MEX) 64 63

(8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v BYE
(16)Danielle Mills (USA) v Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (USA) 76(5) 62

Final Round

Polona HERCOG (SLO) (1) defeated Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) (13) 6-1 6-3 
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (2) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (9) 6-4 6-0 
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (3) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) (11) 6-2 7-5 
Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (4) 6-2 4-2 Retired
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (5) defeated Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (10) 7-5 6-3 
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (12) defeated Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) (6) 6-4 6-2 
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (7) defeated Melisa MORALES (GUA) (15) 6-3 6-1 
Danielle MILLS (USA) (16) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (8) 6-1 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (1) defeated Debbrich FEYS (BEL) 6-2 7-6(3) 
Polona HERCOG (SLO) defeated Stella MENNA (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 

Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) defeated Mallory CECIL (USA) 6-2 6-1 
Ivana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (6) 6-4 7-6(6) 

Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (3) 6-3 6-3 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) defeated Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-3 

Mandy MINELLA (LUX) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) 6-0 6-4 
Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (7) defeated Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) 6-1 7-5 

Bettina JOZAMI (ARG) (8) defeated Nazari URBINA (MEX) 6-1 6-1 
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) 6-3 6-4 

Michelle LARCHER DE BRITO (POR) defeated Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) 7-6(5) 6-2 
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (4) defeated Arantxa RUS (NED) 6-4 7-6(3) 

Melissa TORRES-SANDOVAL (MEX) (5) defeated Angelica CHAVEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-3 
Nicole THYSSEN (NED) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) 6-2 6-4 

Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Agustina LEPORE (ARG) 6-3 6-1 
Maria-Jose ARGERI (ARG) (2) defeated Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) 6-2 6-3 

2nd Round

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (1) defeated Polona HERCOG (SLO) 6-3 7-5 
Ivana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) 7-5 6-1

Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) 6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(15) 
Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (7) defeated Mandy MINELLA (LUX) 6-3 6-3 

Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Bettina JOZAMI (ARG) (8) 6-4 6-4 
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (4) defeated Michelle LARCHER DE BRITO 
(POR) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5 

Nicole THYSSEN (NED) defeated Melissa TORRES-SANDOVAL (MEX) (5) 4-6 6-3 6-3 
Maria-Jose ARGERI (ARG) (2) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2 

QF

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (1) defeated Ivana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 
Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) defeated Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (7) 3-6 7-5 1-0 Retired
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (4) 7-6(3) 6-2 
Maria-Jose ARGERI (ARG) (2) d. Nicole THYSSEN (NED) 26 63 63

SF

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (1) v Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) 76(2) 16 76(5)
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) d. Maria-Jose ARGERI (ARG) (2) 46 64 10 Ret.

Final

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (1) d. Stephanie VOGT (LIE) 26 62 62



$10k Itu (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (1) BYE
Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) 6-4 6-3 

Renata DIAS (BRA) BYE
lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) BYE

Carla CAETANO (POR) (2) BYE
Ana Izabela OLIVEIRA (BRA) BYE

Natalia MARQUES MELIBEU (BRA) BYE
Nicole GIBBS (USA) BYE

Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) (3) BYE
Rocio AMADIO (ARG) BYE

Gabriela EUFRASIO (BRA) BYE
Natalia CHENG (BRA) BYE

Olusola GBADAMOSI (NGR) BYE
Melissa SILVA (BRA) BYE

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) BYE
Beatrice CAPRA (USA) BYE

Leticia DEMICHELLI (URU) BYE
Fernanda PERROTTA (ARG) BYE

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) BYE
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) BYE

Sloane A STEPHENS (USA) BYE
Gabriela SCAFF-HADDAD (BRA) BYE

Flavia BONALDA (BRA) BYE
Ornella CARON (ARG) BYE

Patricia RODRIGUES DA SILVA (BRA) BYE
Estefania DONNET (ARG) BYE

Martina TRIERWEILER (BRA) BYE
Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) BYE

Vanessa LIMA (BRA) BYE
Flavia RIKA NAGAYAMA RIBEIRO (BRA) BYE

Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) BYE
Claudine PAULSON (ECU) BYE

2nd Round

Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (1) defeated Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) 6-4 6-2 
Renata DIAS (BRA) defeated lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) 6-1 6-2 

Carla CAETANO (POR) (2) defeated Ana Izabela OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-1 6-1 
Nicole GIBBS (USA) defeated Natalia MARQUES MELIBEU (BRA) 6-1 6-0 

Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) (3) defeated Rocio AMADIO (ARG) 6-3 0
-6 6-3 
Natalia CHENG (BRA) defeated Gabriela EUFRASIO (BRA) 6-1 6-3 

Melissa SILVA (BRA) defeated Olusola GBADAMOSI (NGR) 6-1 6-2 
Beatrice CAPRA (USA) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Leticia DEMICHELLI (URU) defeated Fernanda PERROTTA (ARG) 6-3 6-4 
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 7-6
(1) 3-6 6-2 

Sloane A STEPHENS (USA) defeated Gabriela SCAFF-HADDAD (BRA) 6-0 6-3 
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Flavia BONALDA (BRA) 4-6 6-3 7-5 

Estefania DONNET (ARG) defeated Patricia RODRIGUES DA SILVA (BRA) 6-0 6-3 
Martina TRIERWEILER (BRA) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) Walkover

Flavia RIKA NAGAYAMA RIBEIRO (BRA) defeated Vanessa LIMA (BRA) 6-1 6-0 
Claudine PAULSON (ECU) defeated Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (1) defeated Renata DIAS (BRA) 6-2 5-1 Retired
Nicole GIBBS (USA) defeated Carla CAETANO (POR) (2) 6-3 7-5 
Natalia CHENG (BRA) defeated Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) (3) 4-6 6-1 6-4 
Beatrice CAPRA (USA) defeated Melissa SILVA (BRA) 6-1 6-1 
Leticia DEMICHELLI (URU) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-4 6-1 
Sloane A STEPHENS (USA) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-4 6-0 
Estefania DONNET (ARG) defeated Martina TRIERWEILER (BRA) 6-2 6-2 
Claudine PAULSON (ECU) defeated Flavia RIKA NAGAYAMA RIBEIRO (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 6-3 6-1 
Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Flavia BORGES (BRA) 7-5 3-6 6-1 

Sloane A STEPHENS (USA) defeated Carla CAETANO (POR) 6-3 6-3 
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (6) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) 6-2 4-6 6-1 

Claudine PAULSON (ECU) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-1 6-3 
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) defeated Nicole GIBBS (USA) 1-6 6-2 6-1 

Maria-Eugenia ROCA-RECAREY (URU) defeated Mariana LOPEZ-TERRIBILE (ARG) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (5) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-3 

Beatrice CAPRA (USA) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (8) 6-1 6-1 
Christina MCHALE (USA) defeated Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) 2-6 6-1 7-5 

Claudia RAZZETO (PER) defeated Nicole HERZOG (BRA) 6-0 6-4 
Leticia SOBRAL (BRA) (3) defeated Nicole BUITONI (BRA) 6-2 6-4 

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (7) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) 2-6 6-2 6-4 
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) defeated Leticia DEMICHELLI (URU) 4-6 6-4 6-1 

Natalia CHENG (BRA) defeated Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) 6-4 6-4 
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Fabiana MAK (BRA) 7-5 6-3

2nd Round

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-1 
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (6) defeated Sloane A STEPHENS (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-4 

Claudine PAULSON (ECU) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) 6-3 6-2 
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (5) defeated Maria-Eugenia ROCA-RECAREY (URU) 6-3 6-4 

Christina MCHALE (USA) defeated Beatrice CAPRA (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-1 
Claudia RAZZETO (PER) defeated Leticia SOBRAL (BRA) (3) 6-0 6-4 

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (7) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) 6-3 6-2 
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) 7-6(3) 1-6 7-5 

QF

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (6) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3 
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (5) defeated Claudine PAULSON (ECU) 6-4 6-4 
Christina MCHALE (USA) defeated Claudia RAZZETO (PER) 6-2 6-2 
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (7) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-2 

SF

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (5) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) 6-3 6-3 
Christina MCHALE (USA) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (7) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4) 

Final

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (5) defeated Christina MCHALE (USA) 75 62


$10k Augusta-Siracusa (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) (1) BYE
Giorgia POZZAN (ITA) BYE

Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) BYE
Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) BYE

Kristyna SRAMKOVA (CZE) BYE
Ester BASCHIROTTO (ITA) BYE

Paola CIGUI (ITA) BYE
Dana HARTMAN (USA) BYE

Vincenza CIRAOLO (ITA) BYE
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Serena STRANO (ITA) 6-2 6-2 

Mariangela AVOLA (ITA) BYE
Maria Teresa GALLO (ITA) BYE

Erika VENERE (ITA) BYE
Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) BYE

Giorgia SAMPIETRO (ITA) BYE
Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) BYE

Final Round

Giorgia POZZAN (ITA) defeated Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) (1) 7-6(3) 6-2 
Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-4 
Kristyna SRAMKOVA (CZE) defeated Ester BASCHIROTTO (ITA) 6-3 6-1 
Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Dana HARTMAN (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Vincenza CIRAOLO (ITA) 6-4 1-6 6-1 
Mariangela AVOLA (ITA) defeated Maria Teresa GALLO (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Erika VENERE (ITA) defeated Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) 6-7(4) 4-0 Retired
Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) defeated Giorgia SAMPIETRO (ITA) 6-1 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. (1)Anna Floris (ITA) 63 26 64
Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) v (Q)Ekaterina Strogonova (RUS) 61 62

Alexandra Popa (ROU) d. Lara Meccico (ITA) 64 63
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (8)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 75 61

Stefanie Haidner (AUT) d. (4)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 76(6) 57 76(6)
(Q)Kristyna Sramkova (CZE) v (Q)Mariangela Avola (ITA) 63 62

Susanna Mussi (ITA) d. Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 46 76(3) 75 
(6)Paola Sprovieri (GER) v Petra Pajalic (SLO) 62 63

(7)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) v (Q)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 75 64
(wc)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. (wc)Simona Porchia (ITA) 76(6) 26 63

Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) v (Q)Serena Frazzitta (ITA) 63 60
(3)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v Letizia Lo Re (ITA) 63 64 

(5)Benedetta Davato (ITA) v (Q)Giorgia Pozzan (ITA) 63 16 62 
(wc)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 75 75

Gabriela Roux (CHI) v (Q)Erika Venere (ITA) 62 75
(2)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v (wc)Micaela Moroni (ITA) 62 60

2nd Round

(Q)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 75 63
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Alexandra Popa (ROU) 62 62

Stefanie Haidner (AUT) d. (Q)Kristyna Sramkova (CZE) 57 63 64
(6)Paola Sprovieri (GER) v Susanna Mussi (ITA) 63 64

(7)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) v (wc)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 63 61
(3)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 63 63

(wc)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. (5)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 26 64 63
Gabriela Roux (CHI) v (2)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 46 62 64

QF

(Q)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 63 61
(6)Paola Sprovieri (GER) v Stefanie Haidner (AUT) 62 60
(3)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (7)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 62 61
Gabriela Roux (CHI) v (wc)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 63 26 62

SF

(6)Paola Sprovieri (GER) v (Q)Paola Cigui (ITA) 26 62 75
(3)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v Gabriela Roux (CHI) 64 64

Final

(3)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (6)Paola Sprovieri (GER) 76(5) 60


$10k Valencia (VEN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Rocio GALAN (COL) BYE
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) defeated Alessandra PENNESI (VEN) 6-1 6-3 

Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) BYE
Nicole MONTEIRO (NED) BYE

Monica PEZZOTTI (COL) BYE
Ahinara RAMOS (VEN) BYE

Patricia DIAZ (VEN) BYE
Shannon ROBINSON (USA) BYE

Yolanda NIETO (VEN) BYE
Alexandra RILEY (USA) BYE

Lourdes HERRERA (VEN) BYE
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) BYE

Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) BYE
Francisca SALAS (CHI) BYE

Cammie GRAY (USA) BYE
Ester MASURI (ISR) BYE

Final Round

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) defeated Rocio GALAN (COL) 6-3 6-3 
Nicole MONTEIRO (NED) defeated Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) 6-3 6-1 
Monica PEZZOTTI (COL) defeated Ahinara RAMOS (VEN) 6-0 6-0 
Shannon ROBINSON (USA) defeated Patricia DIAZ (VEN) 6-1 6-0 
Yolanda NIETO (VEN) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-2 7-6(5) 
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) defeated Lourdes HERRERA (VEN) 6-4 6-1 
Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) defeated Francisca SALAS (CHI) 7-6(5) 6-0 
Ester MASURI (ISR) defeated Cammie GRAY (USA) 6-0 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Katie Ruckert (USA) v Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA) 62 63
Lena Litvak (USA) v Lucy Warburton (GBR) 60 63

(Q)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. (Q)Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL) 61 62
(Q)Nicole Monteiro (NED) d. (7)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) 63 63

(3)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v Verena Piccolo (BRA) 62 61
Aude Vermoezen (BEL) v (wc)Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) 36 61 61

(Q)Yolanda Nieto (VEN) v (Q)Diane Cheymol (FRA) 61 60
(wc)Dahilmar Saez (VEN) d. (8)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) 62 63

(6)Romana Janshen (NED) v Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 63 62
Nataly Yoo (USA) v (Q)Ester Masuri (ISR) 60 61

Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) v (wc)Romina Palmisano (VEN) 63 62
(4)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) v Hilda Zuleta-Cabrera (ECU) 26 75 64

(5)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v (wc)Oriana Escalante (VEN) 62 6 0
(Q)Shannon Robinson (USA) d. Melissa Bolivar (COL) 46 75 76(7)

(SE)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) v Josymar Escalona (VEN) 61 75
(2)Marina Giral-Lores (VEN) v (Q)Monica Pezzotti (COL) 67(1) 62 64

2nd Round

(1)Katie Ruckert (USA) v Lena Litvak (USA) 61 63
(Q)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. (Q)Nicole Monteiro (NED) 60 60

(3)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v Aude Vermoezen (BEL) 61 63
(wc)Dahilmar Saez (VEN) d. (Q)Yolanda Nieto (VEN) 63 61

(6)Romana Janshen (NED) v Nataly Yoo (USA) 61 60
(4)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) v Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 62 63

(5)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v (Q)Shannon Robinson (USA) 76(6) 36 62
(SE)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) v (2)Marina Giral-Lores (VEN) 64 26 62

QF

(1)Katie Ruckert (USA) v (Q)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 62 60
(3)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v (wc)Dahilmar Saez (VEN) 62 62
(6)Romana Janshen (NED) v (4)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) 76(4) 61
(5)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v (SE)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 36 62 20 Ret.

SF

(1)Katie Ruckert (USA) v (3)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 63 57 62
(6)Romana Janshen (NED) v (5)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 60 60

Final

(1)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (6)Romana Janshen (NED) 75 76(6)


$10k Dubrovnik (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (1) BYE
Kveta HAJKOVA (SVK) BYE

Luana-Georgiana REDNIC (ROU) BYE
Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) BYE

ivana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) BYE
Katharina JOBST (GER) defeated Viktoria KOZACHUK (UKR) 6-2 6-2 

Ivana MILUTINOVIC (SRB) BYE
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) BYE

Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (2) BYE
Karla BONACIC (CRO) BYE

Andrea REBROVA (SVK) BYE
Anna KECHKO (RUS) BYE

Mia RADULOVIC (SCG) BYE
Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Nina SERTIC (CRO) 6-1 6-4 

Marina JOZIPOVIC (CRO) BYE
Antonela MARINCIC (CRO) BYE

Ekaterina KOMAROVA (RUS) (3) BYE
Natalie PROESE (GER) BYE

Kristina BOGACHEVA (RUS) BYE
Claudia SPINCKE (GER) BYE

Charlotte STOEHR (GER) BYE
Martina ERCEG (SUI) defeated Marina PROSENICA (CRO) 4-6 7-5 6-1 

Kristina KOPRCINA (CRO) BYE
Andrea BLAZEVIC (CRO) BYE

Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) (4) BYE
Ema POLIC (SRB) BYE

Mara ZOVKO (CRO) BYE
Maja SUJICA (CRO) BYE

Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) BYE
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) defeated Carolin HABICH (GER) 6-1 6-0 

Janine WEINREICH (GER) BYE
Alina PETRAS (MDA) BYE

Andrea LIPPE (GER) BYE
Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) BYE

Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) BYE
Theresa JOBST (GER) BYE

Maria PETROVA (RUS) BYE
Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) defeated Tanja GRZAN (CRO) 6-0 6-4 

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) BYE
Marija MARTINOVIC (SCG) BYE

Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) BYE
Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) BYE

Irina KOTKINA (RUS) BYE
Antonela SUSAK (CRO) BYE

Roberta GEROVAC (CRO) BYE
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) BYE

Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) BYE
Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) BYE

Ana BEZJAK (CRO) BYE
Ivana CRNOGORAC (CRO) BYE

Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) BYE
Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) BYE

Anastasia SAVKINA (RUS) BYE
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) BYE

Anastasia ALESHCHEVA (RUS) BYE
Henrietta HABLER (HUN) BYE

Gaia TANGANELLI (ITA) BYE
Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) BYE

Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) BYE
Ana NINCEVIC (CRO) BYE

Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) BYE
Mirna CICAK (CRO) defeated Katarina MLCOCHOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3 

Alexandra KIESL (GER) BYE
Neira FATIC (BIH) BYE

2nd Round

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Kveta HAJKOVA (SVK) 1-6 7-5 6-0 
Luana-Georgiana REDNIC (ROU) defeated Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-2 

Katharina JOBST (GER) defeated ivana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Ivana MILUTINOVIC (SRB) Walkover

Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Karla BONACIC (CRO) 6-3 6-1 
Andrea REBROVA (SVK) defeated Anna KECHKO (RUS) 6-1 6-0 

Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Mia RADULOVIC (SCG) 6-1 6-1 
Marina JOZIPOVIC (CRO) defeated Antonela MARINCIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4 

Ekaterina KOMAROVA (RUS) (3) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 6-1 5-7 6-2 
Kristina BOGACHEVA (RUS) defeated Claudia SPINCKE (GER) 6-4 6-4 

Martina ERCEG (SUI) defeated Charlotte STOEHR (GER) 6-0 6-0 
Andrea BLAZEVIC (CRO) defeated Kristina KOPRCINA (CRO) 2-6 6-4 6-4 

Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) (4) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 7-5 6-0 
Maja SUJICA (CRO) defeated Mara ZOVKO (CRO) 6-2 6-2 

Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) defeated Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-1 
Janine WEINREICH (GER) defeated Alina PETRAS (MDA) 6-1 3-6 6-3 

Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) defeated Andrea LIPPE (GER) 6-3 6-0 
Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Theresa JOBST (GER) 6-4 6-1 

Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) defeated Maria PETROVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3 
Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Marija MARTINOVIC (SCG) 6-1 6-4 

Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) defeated Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) 6-4 6-2 
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 2-6 6-1 6-4 

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Roberta GEROVAC (CRO) 6-3 6-3 
Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) defeated Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) 7-6(4) 7-5 

Ivana CRNOGORAC (CRO) defeated Ana BEZJAK (CRO) 6-0 Retired
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-3 

Anastasia SAVKINA (RUS) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-1 3-6 6-4 
Henrietta HABLER (HUN) defeated Anastasia ALESHCHEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 

Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) defeated Gaia TANGANELLI (ITA) 6-1 6-3 
Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Ana NINCEVIC (CRO) 7-5 6-1 

Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) defeated Mirna CICAK (CRO) 6-3 7-5 
Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 7-5 6-1 

3rd Round

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Luana-Georgiana REDNIC (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Katharina JOBST (GER) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2 

Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Andrea REBROVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2 
Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Marina JOZIPOVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-3 

Ekaterina KOMAROVA (RUS) (3) defeated Kristina BOGACHEVA (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-2 
Martina ERCEG (SUI) defeated Andrea BLAZEVIC (CRO) 6-1 7-5 

Maja SUJICA (CRO) defeated Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) (4) 4-6 6-3 6-3 
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) defeated Janine WEINREICH (GER) 7-5 6-3 

Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) 6-1 6-1 
Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 3-6 6-2 6-1 

Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) defeated Irina KOTKINA (RUS) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-0 
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0 

Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Ivana CRNOGORAC (CRO) 6-3 6-0 
Henrietta HABLER (HUN) defeated Anastasia SAVKINA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 

Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) defeated Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3 
Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-3

Final Round 

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Katharina JOBST (GER) 6-1 6-4 
Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (2) 6-1 6-4 
Ekaterina KOMAROVA (RUS) (3) defeated Martina ERCEG (SUI) 6-4 6-4 
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) defeated Maja SUJICA (CRO) 6-2 7-5 
Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) 3-6 6-4 6-0 
Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-3 
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Henrietta HABLER (HUN) 5-7 6-1 6-2 
Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 6-4 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (1) 6-2 6-3 
Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) defeated Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3 

Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) 4-6 6-2 7-5 
Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (7) defeated Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) 6-4 7-5 

Renee REINHARD (NED) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) 6-1 6-2 
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) 6-3 7-5 

Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) defeated Mika URBANCIC (SLO) 7-5 6-1 
Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (8) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) 7-6(6) 5-7 6-2 

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (5) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 
Doris KUSELJ (CRO) defeated Ekaterina KOMAROVA (RUS) 5-7 6-1 7-5 

Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Alise VAIDERE (LAT) 6-4 1-6 6-2 
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (3) 6-0 6-3 

Diana NAKIC (SLO) (6) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 6-2 6-2 
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) 1-6 6-3 7-6(0) 

Elora DABIJA (ROU) defeated Andrea KONJUH (CRO) 6-2 6-3 
Cristina CELANI (ITA) (2) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 6-2 6-4 

2nd Round

Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) defeated Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3 
Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (7) defeated Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) 6-2 6-1 

Renee REINHARD (NED) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2 
Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) defeated Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (8) 6-2 6-0 

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (5) defeated Doris KUSELJ (CRO) 6-1 6-4 
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Yana BUCHINA (RUS) 2-6 7-5 1-0 Retired

Diana NAKIC (SLO) (6) defeated Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-2 
Elora DABIJA (ROU) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) (2) 6-3 1-6 7-5 

QF

Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (7) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) 6-1 4-6 6-4 
Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) defeated Renee REINHARD (NED) 6-3 6-1 
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (5) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2 
Diana NAKIC (SLO) (6) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) 6-4 1-6 6-4 

SF

Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) defeated Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (7) 6-0 6-1 
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (5) defeated Diana NAKIC (SLO) (6) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2

Final 

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (5) defeated Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) 0-6 7-6(5) 6-1


$10k Cape Town (RSA)

Qualifying Draw

No qualifying event

Main Draw

First Round

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (1) BYE
Santa SUSHINSKA (LAT) defeated Alexa GELDENHUYS (RSA) 6-1 6-1 

Christi POTGIETER (RSA) BYE
Tamara DAY (RSA) defeated Christin J. THOMPSON (USA) Walkover

Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) (3) BYE
Nicola MOONEY (GBR) defeated Laura COLLINS (GBR) 6-1 6-1 

Monica GORNY (RSA) defeated Esme DE VILLIERS (RSA) 6-2 6-4 
Jenna-May OSBORNE (RSA) defeated Menanteau MOOLMAN (RSA) 6-3 7-5 

Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (5) BYE
Janine ERASMUS (RSA) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-3 

Bronwyn DAVIDSON (RSA) defeated Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-1 
Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (4) BYE

Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) defeated Estelle MEHTA (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Rieke HONIBALL (NAM) BYE

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) defeated Este POTGIETER (RSA) 6-3 6-4 
Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (1) defeated Santa SUSHINSKA (LAT) 6-2 6-2 
Christi POTGIETER (RSA) defeated Tamara DAY (RSA) 6-4 7-5 

Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) (3) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) 6-1 3-6 7-6(6) 
Monica GORNY (RSA) defeated Jenna-May OSBORNE (RSA) 6-0 6-0 

Janine ERASMUS (RSA) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (5) 6-2 6-4 
Bronwyn DAVIDSON (RSA) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (4) 6-3 6-2 

Rieke HONIBALL (NAM) defeated Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 6-3 6-0 
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) (2) Walkover

QF

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (1) defeated Christi POTGIETER (RSA) 6-1 6-2 
Monica GORNY (RSA) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) (3) 6-2 6-1 
Janine ERASMUS (RSA) defeated Bronwyn DAVIDSON (RSA) 6-4 6-3 
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) defeated Rieke HONIBALL (NAM) 6-1 6-3 

SF

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (1) defeated Monica GORNY (RSA) 6-1 6-3 
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) defeated Janine ERASMUS (RSA) 6-3 6-4 

Final

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (1) defeated Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) 6-1 6-0 

Last edited by tobi : Oct 29th, 2007 at 10:04 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Nov 4th, 2007, 04:31 AM   #37
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Oct 29

Code:
$50k Taoyuan (TPE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Remi Tezuka (JPN) v (wc)Chi-Fan Liu (TPE) 76(1) 63
Yi Chen (TPE) d. Wen-Ling Wang (TPE) 60 75

(wc)Mu-Ying Chen (TPE) d. Hui-Chi Huang (TPE) 57 63 62
(6)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) v (wc)Mayumi Seki (JPN) 62 62

(2)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v Yu-Ting Lin (TPE) 64 63
Lu-Ling Chen (TPE) v (wc)Yen-Ling Chen (TPE) 63 46 64

Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) v Carissa Aboubakare (USA) 57 64 61
Min-Hwa Yoo (KOR) d. (7)Maya Kato (JPN) 75 57 62

(3)Sacha Jones (NZL) v Yun Ku (TPE) 60 62
(wc)Yi-Ching Chen (TPE) v (wc)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 63 62

Yui-Lynn Miao (TPE) d. Yen-Hua Lu (TPE) 75 75
(5)Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) v Chiao-Fang Lo (TPE) 62 61

(4)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) v Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 62 60
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 64 61

Kai-Feng Yi (TPE) v Wei-Ping Lee (SIN) 62 63 
(8)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) v Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) 61 63

2nd Round

Yi Chen (TPE) d. (1)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 61 75
(6)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) v (wc)Mu-Ying Chen (TPE) 60 64

(2)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v Lu-Ling Chen (TPE) 61 61
Min-Hwa Yoo (KOR) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 75 62

(3)Sacha Jones (NZL) v (wc)Yi-Ching Chen (TPE) 63 64
(5)Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) v Yui-Lynn Miao (TPE) 60 67(6) 61

Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v (4)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 60 60
(8)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) v Kai-Feng Yi (TPE) 61 60

Final Round

Yi Chen (TPE) d. (6)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) 67(5) 76(2) 64
(2)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v Min-Hwa Yoo (KOR) 36 75 60
(3)Sacha Jones (NZL) v (5)Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) 75 64
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) leads (8)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 62 76(1)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Akiko Morigami (JPN) v I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 36 61 62
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) v (Q)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 64 64

Erika Takao (JPN) v Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 63 46 64
(8)Junri Namigata (JPN) v Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 63 63

(Q)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (3)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 75 41 Ret.
(Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v (Q)Yi Chen (TPE) 60 64

Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v Yurika Sema (JPN) 62 75
(7)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 76(2) 62

(6)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v Mi Yoo (KOR) 67(6) 61 64
(LL)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) d. (wc)Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) 61 46 60

Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 76(5) 64
(4)Meng Yuan (CHN) v Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 62 63

Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (5)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 26 63 60
Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v (wc)Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) 60 60

Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v (wc)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 61 61
(2)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v (wc)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 64 75

2nd Round

(1)Akiko Morigami (JPN) d. Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) 63 67(4) 63
(8)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 46 62 62
(Q)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 26 63 62
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (7)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 61 60

(LL)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) d. (6)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 36 64 64
(4)Meng Yuan (CHN) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 62 60
Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 26 64 75
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. (2)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 26 76(5) 62

QF

(1)Akiko Morigami (JPN) d. (8)Junri Namigata (JPN) 36 62 30 Ret.
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (Q)Sacha Jones (NZL) 61 64
(4)Meng Yuan (CHN) d. (LL)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 62 61
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 61 64

SF

(1)Akiko Morigami (JPN) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 64 60
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. (4)Meng Yuan (CHN) 63 64

Final

(1)Akiko Morigami (JPN) d. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 64 76(5)



$10k Asuncion (PAR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) BYE
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) 7-5 1-6 6-2 

Maria-Angela FERREIRA (PAR) BYE
Maria-Paula AGUIRRE (ARG) BYE

Sarah TAMI-MASI (PAR) BYE
Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) defeated Sandra MUNOZ (PAR) 6-1 6-1 

Estefania DONNET (ARG) BYE
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-4 6-2 

Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) BYE
Fernanda PERROTTA (ARG) BYE

Leticia DEMICHELLI (URU) BYE
Malena GORDO (ARG) BYE

Melanie DELSART (ARG) BYE
Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) defeated Fabiana MERSAN (PAR) 6-1 6-1 

Maria-Jose ARECHAVALETA (URU) BYE
Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) BYE

Final Round

Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-2 6-0 
Maria-Paula AGUIRRE (ARG) defeated Maria-Angela FERREIRA (PAR) 6-2 6-4 
Sarah TAMI-MASI (PAR) defeated Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) 6-4 6-4 
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) 6-4 7-6(3) 
Fernanda PERROTTA (ARG) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 6-2 6-3 
Malena GORDO (ARG) defeated Leticia DEMICHELLI (URU) 6-4 6-2 
Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) 6-0 6-3 
Maria-Jose ARECHAVALETA (URU) defeated Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) 6-2 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v (Q)Natali Coronel (ARG) 61 61
Ornella Caron (ARG) v (Q)Malena Gordo (ARG) 75 63

Natalia Cheng (BRA) v (Q)Maria-Eugenia Torres (URU) 60 61
(6)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v Natalia Guitler (BRA) 76(6) 64

(3)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v (wc)Adriana Pereira (PAR) 63 64
(Q)Sarah Tami-Masi (PAR) v (wc)Claudine Paulson (ECU) 62 64

Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) v (wc)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 57 64 76(1)
(5)Salome Llaguno (ARG) v (wc)Isaura Enrique Aguilar (PAR) 62 62

(4)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v (Q)Maria-Paula Aguirre (ARG) 76(3) 75
Carla Beltrami (ARG) v (LL)Jazmin Britos (PAR) 61 62

Tatiana Bua (ARG) v (Q)Melanie Delsart (ARG) 75 62 
Claudia Razzeto (PAR) d. (7)Guillermina Zukerman (ARG) 60 61

(8)Yasmin Enrich (ARG) v Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 63 75
Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) v (LL)Leticia Demichelli (URU) 61 61

(Q)Maria-Jose Arechavaleta (URU) d. (Q)Fernanda Perrotta (ARG) 75 76(1)
(2)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 61 62

2nd Round

(1)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v Ornella Caron (ARG) 64 76(2)
(6)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v Natalia Cheng (BRA) 64 36 63

(3)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v (Q)Sarah Tami-Masi (PAR) 64 63
Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) v (5)Salome Llaguno (ARG) 64 75

Carla Beltrami (ARG) v (4)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 61 Ret.
Tatiana Bua (ARG) v Claudia Razzeto (PAR) 64 60

Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) v (8)Yasmin Enrich (ARG) 62 62
(2)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (Q)Maria-Jose Arechavaleta (URU) 60 61

QF

(1)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v (6)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 46 61 62
(3)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) 62 60
Tatiana Bua (ARG) v Carla Beltrami (ARG) 60 75
(2)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) 63 76(2)

SF

(1)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v (3)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 62 61
Tatiana Bua (ARG) v (2)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 64 46 64

Final

(1)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. Tatiana Bua (ARG) 63 36 62



$10k Kofu (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Shiho AKITA (JPN) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) (1) 6-3 6-4 
Naoko USHIYAMA (JPN) defeated Fumika KUMAGAI (JPN) 6-1 6-2 

Joohyoung KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Aiko YAMADA (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
Kana WATANABE (JPN) defeated Sakiko NAMBA (JPN) 1-6 6-3 6-4 

Maki ARAI (JPN) (3) defeated Ai MATSUURA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Yuko ADACHI (JPN) 6-4 6-3 

Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (4) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 6-4 6-1 
Kazusa ITO (JPN) defeated Yuri GONTO (JPN) 6-2 6-4 

Rie IMAI (JPN) (5) defeated Ayaka FUJITA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 
Yoshimi KAKUTA (JPN) defeated Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) 6-2 6-1 

Emiko ITO (JPN) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) (6) 6-1 6-3 
Yuri KASUYA (JPN) defeated Momoko OASA (JPN) 6-3 6-0 

Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) (7) defeated Ami NAKANO (JPN) 6-3 6-1 
Mutsuko HIROSE (JPN) defeated Megumi MATSUYAMA (JPN) 7-6(7) 6-4 

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (8) defeated Misaki DOI (JPN) 6-4 1-6 6-2 
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) (9) 6-4 6-4

Final Round

Shiho AKITA (JPN) defeated Naoko USHIYAMA (JPN) 6-1 6-4 
Joohyoung KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Kana WATANABE (JPN) 6-3 6-2 
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) (3) 6-0 6-3 
Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (4) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
Yoshimi KAKUTA (JPN) defeated Rie IMAI (JPN) (5) 6-2 4-6 6-0 
Emiko ITO (JPN) defeated Yuri KASUYA (JPN) 6-0 6-1 
Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) (7) defeated Mutsuko HIROSE (JPN) 6-0 6-2 
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (8) defeated Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v Da-Jung Hong (KOR) 60 60
Yuko Kurata (JPN) v (Q)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) 62 62

Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) v (wc)Rumi Abe (JPN) 46 64 64
(6)Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) v (Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) 63 75

(4)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v Yumi Nakano (JPN) 62 63
Mari Inoue (JPN) v (wc)Yui Takauchi (JPN) 61 75

(wc)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. (Q)Yoshimi Kakuta (JPN) 63 63
(7)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) v (Q)Emiko Ito (JPN) 64 64

Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) d. (8)Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) 62 61
(Q)Joohyoung Kim (KOR) d. Kasumi Aiko (JPN) 64 62

Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. Minori Takemoto (JPN) 62 63
(3)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v (Q)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 64 63

(5)Mayumi Yamamoto (JPN) v Natsumi Yokota (JPN) 63 64
(Q)Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 64 63

Airi Hagimoto (JPN) v (Q)Mitsuko Ise (JPN) 64 26 63
(2)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v (wc)Manami Miura (JPN) 61 63

2nd Round

(1)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v Yuko Kurata (JPN) 62 63
(6)Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) v Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 75 62

(4)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v Mari Inoue (JPN) 61 62
(7)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) v (wc)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 62 75

Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) d. (Q)Joohyoung Kim (KOR) 60 64
(3)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v Yurina Koshino (JPN) 64 62

(5)Mayumi Yamamoto (JPN) v (Q)Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) 63 62
(2)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v Airi Hagimoto (JPN) 61 76(3)

QF

(6)Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) v (1)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 57 64
(4)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v (7)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 60 64
(3)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 26 62 62
(5)Mayumi Yamamoto (JPN) v (2)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 62 60

SF

(4)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v (6)Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 61 26 63
(5)Mayumi Yamamoto (JPN) v (3)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 36 61 63

Final

(4)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. (5)Mayumi Yamamoto (JPN) 64 76(6)


$10k Bogota (COL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Prerana-Mythri APPINENI (IND) (1) BYE
Daniela Lucia SIERRA JURADO (COL) defeated Rocio GALAN (COL) 7-6(5) 6-0 

Maria ARENAS (COL) BYE
Alessandra PENNESI (VEN) defeated Sara JULIO (COL) 6-1 6-4 

Maria NIVIA (COL) BYE
Angelica Maria TORRES (COL) defeated Derly CUNYA (COL) 6-1 6-1 

Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) BYE
Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) defeated Carolina ABELLO (COL) 6-2 4-0 Retired

Laura Camila GUTIERREZ (COL) BYE
Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) defeated Angie SOLORZANO (COL) 3-6 6-0 6-3 

Norma FLAUTERO (COL) BYE
Deisy BOLIVAR-ESPINOSA (COL) defeated Tifanny Lizeth AGUIRRE (COL) 6-0 6-0 

Francisca SALAS (CHI) defeated Miya SOLIC (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Brigith Alejandra TERAN (COL) defeated Viviana BOLIVAR (COL) 6-3 6-3 

Marcela GOMEZ (COL) defeated Melissa GARCIA (COL) 6-2 6-2 
Karen Johana MARTINEZ (COL) defeated Diana RIVERA (COL) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Prerana-Mythri APPINENI (IND) (1) defeated Daniela Lucia SIERRA JURADO (COL) 5-7 6-4 6-3 
Maria ARENAS (COL) defeated Alessandra PENNESI (VEN) 6-3 6-2 
Maria NIVIA (COL) defeated Angelica Maria TORRES (COL) 6-2 6-2 
Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 6-1 2-6 6-4 
Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) defeated Laura Camila GUTIERREZ (COL) 6-3 6-3 
Deisy BOLIVAR-ESPINOSA (COL) defeated Norma FLAUTERO (COL) 6-3 2-6 6-3 
Francisca SALAS (CHI) defeated Brigith Alejandra TERAN (COL) 3-6 6-2 6-1 
Karen Johana MARTINEZ (COL) defeated Marcela GOMEZ (COL) 6-3 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ana Clara Duarte (BRA) v (wc)Andrea Natalia Martin (COL) 60 60
(Q)Deisy Bolivar-Espinosa (COL) d. Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL) 75 63

(Q)Francisca Salas (CHI) v (wc)Maria Paola Aranguren (COL) 61 60
(5)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v Verena Piccolo (BRA) 63 61

(4)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) v (Q)Karen Johana Martinez (COL) 63 36 60
Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA) d. Danielle Mills (USA) 63 61

Nataly Yoo (USA) v Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (USA) 63 61
(8/Q)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) v Josymar Escalona (VEN) 62 75

(6)Gabriela Mejia-Tenorio (COL) v (wc)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 61 46 75
Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) v (Q)Maria Paula Ribero (COL) 61 61

(Q)Maria Arenas (COL) d. Karen Natalia Martinez-Bernal (COL) 62 64
(3)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v (Q)Diane Cheymol (FRA) 63 60

(7)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) v Dina Bajramovic (USA) 63 63
Nicole Buitoni (BRA) v (wc)Monica Pezzotti (COL) 75 61

Marcela Fonseca-Villarreal (COL) d. Melissa Bolivar (COL) 75 61
(2)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) v (Q)Maria Nivia (COL) 60 63

2nd Round

(1)Ana Clara Duarte (BRA) v (Q)Deisy Bolivar-Espinosa (COL) 60 62
(5)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v (Q)Francisca Salas (CHI) 64 61

(4)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) v Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA) 76(1) 64 
Nataly Yoo (USA) d. (8/Q)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) 64 63

(6)Gabriela Mejia-Tenorio (COL) v Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) 62 63
(3)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v (Q)Maria Arenas (COL) 63 61

Nicole Buitoni (BRA) v (7)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) 67(3) 61 61
Marcela Fonseca-Villarreal (COL) d. (2)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) 46 62 20 Ret.

QF

(1)Ana Clara Duarte (BRA) v (5)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 46 75 76(2)
Nataly Yoo (USA) d. (4)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) 63 62
(3)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v (6)Gabriela Mejia-Tenorio (COL) 62 63
Nicole Buitoni (BRA) v Marcela Fonseca-Villarreal (COL) 36 64 61

SF

Nataly Yoo (USA) d. (1)Ana Clara Duarte (BRA) 63 75
(3)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Nicole Buitoni (BRA) 61 64

Final

(3)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Nataly Yoo (USA) 60 60



$10k Stockholm (SWE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (1) Vs Essi LAINE (FIN) 62 63
Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) d. Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) 36 76(3) 75

Julia MATOJAN (EST) (2) Vs Othilia LINDQVIST (SWE) 60 61
Ajla BEHRAM (SWE) d. Dana HARTMAN (USA) 63 36 63

Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (3) Vs Lynn BLAU (LUX) 76(7) 62
Helene AUENSEN (NOR) Vs Rebecka PERSSON (SWE) 64 60

Maja KAMBIC (SLO) (4) Vs Vladlena PETUSHKOVA (RUS) 63 64
Josefin HJERTQUIST (SWE) d. Melinda AKERBRANT BENGTSSON (SWE) 64 62  

Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) (5) Vs Julia KLACKENBERG (SWE) 75 76(2)
Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) d. Julia GERNERT-GROBLEWSKI (GER) 60 60

Maya PITENINA (RUS) (6) Vs Rebecka TARNSTROM (SWE) 62 60
Jennifer HOLMBERG (FIN) d. Anna VELICA (SWE) 63 61

Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (7) Vs Charlotte FABRICIUS (SWE) 60 64
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) Vs Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 61 64

Annie GORANSSON (SWE) d. Jennie BROBECK (SWE) 61 63
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) d. Ylva KAISER (SWE) 61 63

Final Round

Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 6-1 6-1 
Ajla BEHRAM (SWE) defeated Julia MATOJAN (EST) (2) 6-3 6-3 
Helene AUENSEN (NOR) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (3) 6-3 6-2 
Josefin HJERTQUIST (SWE) defeated Maja KAMBIC (SLO) (4) 6-4 2-6 6-0 
Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) (5) defeated Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-2 
Maya PITENINA (RUS) (6) defeated Jennifer HOLMBERG (FIN) 7-5 4-6 6-3 
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (7) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-2 
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Annie GORANSSON (SWE) 2-6 6-1 6-2 


Main Draw

First Round

Hanna NOONI (SWE) (1) Vs Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) 76(2) 36 62
(wc)Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) Vs (Q)Eva PIGOVA (CZE) 46 64 62

(Q)Patricia CHIREA (ROU) d. (wc)Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) 26 62 63 
Nadja ROMA (SWE) Vs Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (7) 60 61

Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (3) Vs Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 61 63 
Franziska ETZEL (GER) d. Katariina TUOHIMAA (FIN) 63 60

Kristina ANDLOVIC (SWE) Vs Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) 63 62
Madlen KADUR (GER) (6) d. Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) 36 62 63

(Q)Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) d. Ipek SENOGLU (TUR) (5) 36 63 76(7)
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) Vs (Q)Ajla BEHRAM (SWE) 75 62

Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) d. (wc)Linda AQVIST (SWE) 61 75
Anna SMITH (GBR) (4) d. (Q)Hilda MELANDER (SWE) 76(3) 46 62

Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) (8) Vs (Q)Helene AUENSEN (NOR) 61 61
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) d. (Q)Maya PITENINA (RUS) 60 62

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) Vs (Q)Josefin HJERTQUIST (SWE) 26 64 64
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (2) d. (wc)Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) 64 62

2nd Round

Hanna NOONI (SWE) (1) Vs (wc)Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) 63 26 76(2)
Nadja ROMA (SWE) Vs (Q)Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 64 62

Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (3) Vs Franziska ETZEL (GER) 36 76(5) 63
Kristina ANDLOVIC (SWE) Vs Madlen KADUR (GER) (6) 63 62

(Q)Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) d. Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 62 67(5) 64
Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) d. Anna SMITH (GBR) (4) 62 46 76(4)

Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) (8) Vs Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) 62 63
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (2) d. Constance SIBILLE (FRA) 62 75

QF

Nadja ROMA (SWE) Vs Hanna NOONI (SWE) (1) 62 57 62
Kristina ANDLOVIC (SWE) Vs Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (3) 64 61
(Q)Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) d. Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) 26 63 64
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (2) d. Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) 62 64

SF

Nadja ROMA (SWE) Vs Kristina ANDLOVIC (SWE) 64 60
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (2) d. (Q)Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) 62 76(4)

Final

Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (2) d. Nadja ROMA (SWE) 62 61

Last edited by tobi : Nov 4th, 2007 at 07:53 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Nov 10th, 2007, 04:39 PM   #38
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Nov 05

Code:
$75k Pittsburgh (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v BYE
Alexandra Riley (USA) v Amy Dillingham (USA) 60 60

Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 62 62
(5)Kelly Liggan (IRL) v Lauren Greco (USA) 64 63

(2)Alexa Glatch (USA) v BYE
Kimberly Couts (USA) v Marilyn Baker (USA) 62 64

Kristy Borza (USA) d. Mami Inoue (USA) 76(2) 46 64
(8)Petra Martic (CRO) v Ashley Weinhold (USA) 64 61

(3)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v Jacqueline Huges (USA) 61 60
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) v Jamie Hampton (USA) 76(4) 61

Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) 64 63
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (7)Michaela Johansson (SWE) 63 61

(4)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) v Danielle Mills (USA) 61 62
Mary Gambale (USA) v Tiya Rolle (USA) 64 62

Gail Brodsky (USA) v Stacey Tan (USA) 57 63 63
(6)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) v Julia Boserup (USA) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v Alexandra Riley (USA) 61 61
(5)Kelly Liggan (IRL) v Jennifer Elie (USA) 61 64

(2)Alexa Glatch (USA) v Kimberly Couts (USA) 46 64 64
(8)Petra Martic (CRO) v Kristy Borza (USA) 60 62

Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) v (3)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 62 67(8) 62
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Maria Mokh (RUS) 63 62

(4)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) v Mary Gambale (USA) 63 62
(6)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) v Gail Brodsky (USA) 62 62

Final Round

(5)Kelly Liggan (IRL) v (1)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 62 61
(8)Petra Martic (CRO) v (2)Alexa Glatch (USA) 75 67(6) 61
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) 46 76(2) 76(10)
(6)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) v (4)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 63 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Olga Govortsova (BLR) v (wc)Alison Riske (USA) 62 62
Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) 61 63

(wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (wc)Mashona Washington (USA) 36 63 64
(6)Jill Craybas (USA) v (Q)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 64 60

(3)Olga Poutchkova (RUS) v (wc)Angela Haynes (USA) 63 67(2) 75
Bethanie Mattek (USA) v (Q)Petra Martic (CRO) 75 63

Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v Sunitha Rao (IND) 62 61
(7)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) v (Q)Kelly Liggan (IRL) 64 63

(5)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) v Kyra Nagy (HUN) 61 60
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) v Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 60 26 63

Abigail Spears (USA) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 46 64 61
(4)Tzipi Obziler (ISR) v Maret Ani (EST) 36 63 41 Ret.

(Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (8)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) 61 64
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 61 64

Melinda Czink (HUN) v Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 76(6) 61
(2)Lilia Osterloh (USA) v Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 60 60

2nd Round

Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v (1)Olga Govortsova (BLR) 62 10 Ret.
(6)Jill Craybas (USA) v (wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 76(2) 64

(3)Olga Poutchkova (RUS) v Bethanie Mattek (USA) 62 62
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v (7)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 76(3) 16 62

(5)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) v Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 62 64
Abigail Spears (USA) d. (4)Tzipi Obziler (ISR) 62 75

(Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 76(4) 62
(2)Lilia Osterloh (USA) v Melinda Czink (HUN) 76(4) 60

QF

Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v (6)Jill Craybas (USA) 60 75
(3)Olga Poutchkova (RUS) v Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) 06 61 64
(5)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) v Abigail Spears (USA) 61 76(3)
(Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (2)Lilia Osterloh (USA) 64 76(4)

SF

(3)Olga Poutchkova (RUS) v Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 62 57 64
(5)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) v (Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 63 57 63

Final

(5)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. (3)Olga Poutchkova (RUS) 46 64 63



$50k Minsk (BLR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v Augusta Tsybycheva (RUS) 64 60
Maria Zharkova (RUS) v (wc)Ekaterina Lukomskaya (BLR) 64 36 64

Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) v Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 76(1) 63
(8)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v (wc)Svlatiana Pirazhenka (BLR) 62 62

(wc)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. (2)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 76(2) 64
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) v (wc)Hanna Malakhovich (BLR) 62 Ret.

Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 26 76(4) 61
Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) d. (7)Varvara Galanina (RUS) 75 64

(3)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) 63 64
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR) 62 64

Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) 63 26 62
(5)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v Volha Duko (BLR) 63 62

(4)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v (wc)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 63 64
Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) d. Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 62 61

Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) v (wc)Tatsiana Teterina (BLR) 63 62
(6)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Maya Pitenina (RUS) 63 61

2nd Round

(1)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v Maria Zharkova (RUS) 63 46 76(5)
(8)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) 63 76(3)

(wc)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) 63 61
Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) d. Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 75 46 75

(3)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 64 26 61
(5)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 64 76(4)

(4)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 76(2) 61
(6)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 63 64

Final Round

(8)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v (1)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 76(2) 64
(wc)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) 63 64
(3)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v (5)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 64
(6)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v (4)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 63 76(3)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Aravane Rezai (FRA) v Galyna Kosyk (UKR) 75 62
(wc)Hanna Orlik (BLR) d. Magda Mihalache (ROU) 63 64

Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) v Daria Kustava (BLR) 63 64
(8)Evgenia Rodina (RUS) v Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 64 64

(3)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v Julia Efremova (RUS) 26 63 60
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. (Q)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 60 76(4)

Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 75 64
(7)Alberta Brianti (ITA) v Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 61 76(4)

Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. (6)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 62 75
Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v (wc)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 60 64

(Q)Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (Q)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 36 64 62
(4)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) v (Q)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 63 63

(5)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v (wc)Ima Bohush (BLR) 62 61
(LL)Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) d. (wc)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 63 63

Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v Petra Kvitova (CZE) 64 16 63
Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) d. (2)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 61 64

2nd Round

(1)Aravane Rezai (FRA) v (wc)Hanna Orlik (BLR) 57 62 63
(8)Evgenia Rodina (RUS) v Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 76(6) 63

Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. (3)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 26 63 62
Margit Ruutel (EST) d. (7)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 76(2) 64

Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 63 63
(4)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) v (Q)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 63 61

(5)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v (LL)Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) 61 62
Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) d. Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 76(6) 62

QF

(8)Evgenia Rodina (RUS) v (1)Aravane Rezai (FRA) 64 63
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. Margit Ruutel (EST) 75 26 63
(4)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) v Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 63 62
(5)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) 75 75

SF

(8)Evgenia Rodina (RUS) v Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 62 46 64
(4)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) v (5)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 46 10 Ret.

Final

(8)Evgenia Rodina (RUS) d. (4)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) 61 61



$25k Ismaning (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) (1) defeated Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-2 
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) defeated Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 

Sabrina JOLK (GER) defeated Carolin HABICH (GER) 6-3 6-1 
Madlen KADUR (GER) (16) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) 6-3 6-2 

Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (2) defeated Theresa JOBST (GER) 6-1 6-4 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-0 

Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-4 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (9) defeated Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) 6-3 7-5 

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (3) defeated Sophia BERGNER (GER) 6-1 6-2 
Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) defeated Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1 

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (13) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) 6-4 6-3 

Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) (4) defeated Klara VYSKOCILOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-0 
Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) 6-1 6-4 

Katharina KILLI (GER) defeated Katrin SCHMIDT (GER) 6-4 7-6(3) 
Neda KOZIC (SRB) (10) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-4 

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Antonella SERRA ZANETTI (ITA) (5) 6-3 6-0 
Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Janine TISZOLCZY (GER) 6-2 6-1 

Alise VAIDERE (LAT) defeated Maja KAMBIC (SLO) 6-3 6-3 
Darija JURAK (CRO) (14) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 6-3 6-2 

Stephanie GEHRLEIN (GER) (6) defeated Tina OBREZ (SLO) 6-2 6-1 
Marlena METZINGER (AUT) defeated Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-4 6-4 

Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) defeated Ines KERTESZ (GER) 6-2 6-1 
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (12) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4 

Joanna SAKOWICZ (POL) (7) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 6-0 6-1 
Steffi BACHOFER (GER) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) 5-7 6-2 6-1 

Katharina JOBST (GER) defeated Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) 6-4 0-6 6-4 
Anna SMITH (GBR) (11) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-1 7-5 

Silvia DISDERI (ITA) (8) defeated Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) 5-7 6-0 6-3 
Katharina BRAEUTIGAM (GER) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) 6-7(4) 
6-1 6-3 

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-6(0) 
Magdalena KUCEROVA (GER) defeated Gianna DOZ (CRO) (15) 6-1 3-6 7-5 

2nd Round

Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) (1) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0 
Madlen KADUR (GER) (16) defeated Sabrina JOLK (GER) 7-5 2-6 6-2 

Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (2) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) 6-4 7-6(4) 
Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) (9) 6-2 7-6(4) 

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (3) defeated Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) 6-3 2-1 Retired
Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (13) 7-5 6-1 

Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) (4) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) 6-0 6-1 
Neda KOZIC (SRB) (10) defeated Katharina KILLI (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1 
Darija JURAK (CRO) (14) defeated Alise VAIDERE (LAT) 7-6(4) 7-6(4) 

Stephanie GEHRLEIN (GER) (6) defeated Marlena METZINGER (AUT) 6-3 6-1 
Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (12) 6-3 6-1 

Joanna SAKOWICZ (POL) (7) defeated Steffi BACHOFER (GER) 7-5 7-5 
Anna SMITH (GBR) (11) defeated Katharina JOBST (GER) 7-6(7) 6-2 

Silvia DISDERI (ITA) (8) defeated Katharina BRAEUTIGAM (GER) 7-6(1) 3-6 6-1
Magdalena KUCEROVA (GER) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3 

Final Round

Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) (1) defeated Madlen KADUR (GER) (16) 6-0 7-5 
Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (2) defeated Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) 6-0 6-1 
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (3) defeated Estelle GUISARD (FRA) 6-2 6-1 
Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) (4) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) (10) 6-2 6-2 
Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Darija JURAK (CRO) (14) 6-4 6-4 
Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) defeated Stephanie GEHRLEIN (GER) (6) 6-4 6-1 
Joanna SAKOWICZ (POL) (7) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) (11) 6-0 6-4 
Silvia DISDERI (ITA) (8) defeated Magdalena KUCEROVA (GER) 6-1 5-7 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Julia Goerges (GER) v (wc)Dominice Ripoll (GER) 63 62
(Q)Joanna Sakowicz (POL) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 26 63 41 Ret.

Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v Carmen Klaschka (GER) 60 62
(7)Elisa Tamaela (NED) v (Q)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 62 57 60

(3)Martina Sucha (SVK) v (wc)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 26 64 63
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) v (Q)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 75 63

Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Vanessa Henke (GER) 61 63
Danica Krstajic (MNE) d. (6)Kristina Barrois (GER) 46 62 63

(8)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v (Q)Silvia Disderi (ITA) 62 62
(Q)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Silvija Talaja (CRO) 63 62

Justine Ozga (GER) v (wc)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 63 63
(Q)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) d. (4)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 60 62

Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (5)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 63 64
(Q)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 46 62 10 Ret.

(Q)Syna Kayser (GER) d. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 62 46 76(4)
(2)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v (wc)Nicole Riner (SUI) 62 63

2nd Round

(1)Julia Goerges (GER) v (Q)Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 63 62
(7)Elisa Tamaela (NED) v Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 63 64

(3)Martina Sucha (SVK) v Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 16 62 64
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Danica Krstajic (MNE) 63 75

(Q)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (8)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 75 60
Justine Ozga (GER) v (Q)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 75 76(4)

Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (Q)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 62 36 61
(2)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v (Q)Syna Kayser (GER) 63 63

QF

(1)Julia Goerges (GER) v (7)Elisa Tamaela (NED) 36 64 64
(3)Martina Sucha (SVK) v Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 75 61
(Q)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 61 61
(2)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v Kathrin Woerle (GER) 64 36 62

SF

(3)Martina Sucha (SVK) d. (1)Julia Goerges (GER) 62 63
(Q)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (2)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 75 57 64

Final

(3)Martina Sucha (SVK) d. (Q)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 64 64



$25k Toronto (CAN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) defeated Margot CARTER (GBR) 6-1 6-0 
Mallory CECIL (USA) (12) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) (2) defeated Daria BUROBINA (CAN) 6-0 6-1 
Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) (16) defeated Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) 7-5 7-5 

Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (3) defeated Carmen SANDOR (CAN) 6-1 6-2 
Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) (13) defeated Alexandra ODELL-MICHELS (CAN) 6-1 7-6(5) 

Katie RUCKERT (USA) (4) defeated Stephanie ROY (CAN) 6-2 6-1 
Nicole LEIMBACH (USA) (10) defeated Theresa LOGAR (USA) 6-4 7-5 

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (5) defeated Shareen-Rena LAI (MAS) 6-2 6-3 
Nina PANTIC (CAN) (11) defeated Dominique HARMATH (CAN) 6-1 6-0 

Irina FALCONI (USA) (6) defeated Kirsten MAGI (CAN) 6-2 6-1 
Paula ZABALA (COL) (14) defeated Sara LAZAREVIC (CAN) 6-2 6-1 

Leticia SOBRAL (BRA) (7) defeated Katarina GAJIC (CAN) 6-3 6-2 
Daniela COVELLO (CAN) defeated Kit CARSON (USA) (15) 6-2 6-3 

Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (8) defeated Laura POLA (CAN) 7-6(3) 6-3 
Maureen DRAKE (CAN) (9) defeated Marian JODOIN (CAN) 6-1 6-1 

Final Round

Mallory CECIL (USA) (12) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) 2-6 6-3 6-0 
Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) (2) defeated Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) (16) 6-2 6-3 
Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (3) defeated Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) (13) 6-7(7) 7-6(10) 6-2 
Katie RUCKERT (USA) (4) defeated Nicole LEIMBACH (USA) (10) 6-3 7-6(4) 
Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (5) defeated Nina PANTIC (CAN) (11) 5-7 6-1 6-1 
Irina FALCONI (USA) (6) defeated Paula ZABALA (COL) (14) 6-1 6-1 
Leticia SOBRAL (BRA) (7) defeated Daniela COVELLO (CAN) 6-2 6-1 
Maureen DRAKE (CAN) (9) defeated Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (8) 6-2 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) v (Q)Irina Falconi (USA) 76(6) 61
(Q)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v (wc)Yuliana Motyl (CAN) 61 63

Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 63 75
(6)Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) v Stella Menna (ITA) 63 63 

(3)Angelika Bachmann (GER) v (Q)Mallory Cecil (USA) 60 61
Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) v (wc)Katarena Paliivets (CAN) 63 62

Anna Bartenstein (AUT) v (Q)Katie Ruckert (USA) 62 64
(8)Sabine Lisicki (GER) v (Q)Maureen Drake (CAN) 63 63

(7)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v (Q)Leticia Sobral (BRA) 67(4) 76(2) 63
(wc)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 64 76(5)

Surina De Beer (RSA) d. Christina Wheeler (AUS) 64 63
(4)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) v (Q)Korina Perkovic (GER) 46 64 75

(5)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v Amber Liu (USA) 63 63
Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) v (Q)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 63 40 Ret.

Sharon Fichman (CAN) v (wc)Khristina Blajkevitch (CAN) 63 62
(2)Alina Jidkova (RUS) v Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 75 76(5)

2nd Round

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) v (Q)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 63 60
Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. (6)Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 46 75 60

(3)Angelika Bachmann (GER) v Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) 61 75
(8)Sabine Lisicki (GER) v Anna Bartenstein (AUT) 62 61

(7)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v (wc)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 64 75
(4)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) v Surina De Beer (RSA) 61 62

(5)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) 62 62
Sharon Fichman (CAN) v (2)Alina Jidkova (RUS) 63 76(1)

QF

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) v Tanja Ostertag (GER) 64 46 62
(8)Sabine Lisicki (GER) v (3)Angelika Bachmann (GER) 64 63
(4)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) v (7)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 63 36 64
(5)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v Sharon Fichman (CAN) 61 75

SF

(8)Sabine Lisicki (GER) v (1)Renata Voracova (CZE) 64 26 64
(4)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) v (5)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) w/o

Final

(8)Sabine Lisicki (GER) d. (4)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) 64 64



$25k Taizou (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (1) BYE
Sirui HE (CHN) BYE

Yi YANG (CHN) defeated Chu CHU (CHN) 6-2 6-4 
Yuan JIA (CHN) (13) BYE

Sacha JONES (NZL) (2) BYE
Ying QIAN (CHN) defeated Sitong YAN (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-2 

Chang XU (CHN) defeated Bing-Jie LUO (CHN) 6-2 6-1 
Shan-Shan LI (CHN) (15) BYE

Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (3) BYE
Xuan-Yu GUO (CHN) defeated Ni ZHOU (CHN) 6-0 6-1 

Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-2 6-3 
Si-Si QIU (CHN) (10) BYE

Chen LIANG (CHN) (4) BYE
Huan XIA (CHN) defeated Xiao ZHOU (CHN) 6-3 6-3 

Xi LU (CHN) defeated Yu-Ting DENG (CHN) 6-0 6-1 
Qiang WANG (CHN) (9) BYE

Lei HUANG (CHN) (5) BYE
Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Hui-Jun YAN (CHN) 7-5 6-1 

Chang LIU (CHN) defeated Ruo-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 5-7 6-2 6-3 
Nan DONG (CHN) (14) BYE

Jie HAO (CHN) (6) BYE
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Vivian LEE (NMI) 6-1 6-0 

Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Xi-Tong LIU (CHN) 6-3 6-0 
Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (12) BYE

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (7) BYE
Jing-Jue LU (CHN) defeated Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) 3-6 6-4 6-2 

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Sheng-Mei BAI (CHN) 6-1 6-4 
Hui CHEN (CHN) (11) BYE

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (8) BYE
Meng LIU (CHN) defeated Zhi-Xian GUO (CHN) 6-2 7-6(4) 

Rui BAO (CHN) defeated Yun-Yan LI (CHN) 6-1 6-1 
Xia-Ling LI (CHN) (16) BYE

2nd Round

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (1) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-1 7-5 
Yuan JIA (CHN) (13) defeated Yi YANG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 

Sacha JONES (NZL) (2) defeated Ying QIAN (CHN) 6-0 6-3 
Shan-Shan LI (CHN) (15) defeated Chang XU (CHN) 6-3 6-3 

Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (3) defeated Xuan-Yu GUO (CHN) 6-4 6-4 
Si-Si QIU (CHN) (10) defeated Yue YUAN (CHN) 6-4 6-4 

Chen LIANG (CHN) (4) defeated Huan XIA (CHN) 7-5 6-2 
Xi LU (CHN) defeated Qiang WANG (CHN) (9) 6-4 3-6 6-2 

Lei HUANG (CHN) (5) defeated Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 4-6 6-1 
Chang LIU (CHN) defeated Nan DONG (CHN) (14) 6-4 4-1 Retired

Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Jie HAO (CHN) (6) 6-2 6-3 
Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (12) defeated Lu GUO (CHN) 6-3 6-4 

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (7) defeated Jing-Jue LU (CHN) 6-2 7-5 
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Hui CHEN (CHN) (11) 6-2 6-3 

Meng LIU (CHN) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (8) 6-4 6-2 
Rui BAO (CHN) defeated Xia-Ling LI (CHN) (16) 6-3 6-2 

Final Round

Yuan JIA (CHN) (13) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (1) 7-5 6-3 
Sacha JONES (NZL) (2) defeated Shan-Shan LI (CHN) (15) 7-5 7-5 
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (3) defeated Si-Si QIU (CHN) (10) 6-3 6-0 
Chen LIANG (CHN) (4) defeated Xi LU (CHN) 6-1 6-1 
Lei HUANG (CHN) (5) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) 6-0 6-2 
Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (12) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 4-6 6-1 
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (7) 1-6 6-3 6-3 
Meng LIU (CHN) defeated Rui BAO (CHN) 6-3 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Meng Yuan (CHN) v (Q)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 76(4) 61
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v (Q)Yuan Jia (CHN) 61 61

(Q)Lei Huang (CHN) v (Q)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 61 36 62
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (6)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 62 36 61

(3)Regina Kulikova (RUS) v (Q)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 36 63 63
Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v (LL)Si-Si Qiu (CHN) 26 75 62

Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v (wc)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 63 61
(8)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (Q)Chen Liang (CHN) 63 16 76(2)

(5)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 62 64
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v (Q)Meng Liu (CHN) 62 61

(wc)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) 64 62
(4)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v Amina Rakhim (KAZ) 64 62

Ria Doernemann (GER) d. (7)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 64 64
(Q)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 62 06 76(4)

(wc)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 62 26 61
(2)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v (wc)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 62 64

2nd Round

(1)Meng Yuan (CHN) v Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 62 61
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Lei Huang (CHN) 75 61

(3)Regina Kulikova (RUS) v Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 64 64
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v (8)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 61 62

Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v (5)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 61 61
(wc)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (4)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 63 62

(Q)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Ria Doernemann (GER) 36 64 64
(wc)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) d. (2)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 64 63

QF

(1)Meng Yuan (CHN) v Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 63 61
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v (3)Regina Kulikova (RUS) 61 64
(wc)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 67(3) 63 62
(Q)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (wc)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 75 63

SF

Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v (1)Meng Yuan (CHN) 63 75
(wc)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (Q)Sacha Jones (NZL) 62 62

Final

Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. (wc)Xinyun Han (CHN) 64 62



$25k Port Pirie (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) (1) BYE
Ashleigh RICHARDSON (AUS) defeated Monique LYNCH (AUS) 6-0 6-3 

Renee LAMPRET (AUS) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-2 6-2 
Nicole KRIZ (AUS) (9) BYE

Laura HABERKORN (GER) (2) BYE
Emma HILES (AUS) defeated Stephanie MACFARLANE (AUS) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-2 

Emelyn STARR (AUS) defeated Stefana PETROV (AUS) 6-3 6-1 
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (16) BYE

Robin STEPHENSON (USA) (3) BYE
Jessica SCHAER (AUS) defeated Chloe WEST (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-4 

Kelela ROMEO (AUS) defeated Casey ANSPACH (AUS) 6-2 7-6(5) 
Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) (12) BYE

Aleksandra SRNDOVIC (SWE) (4) BYE
Anais VAN CAUTER (FRA) defeated Alexandra WALTERS (AUS) 6-1 7-6(7) 

Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) defeated Jessica MCCLINTOCK (AUS) 6-3 7-6(4) 
Olivia SCARFI (GBR) (14) BYE

Anne YELSEY (USA) (5) BYE
Jovana PETROV (AUS) defeated Kat BAILEY (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-1 

Courtney VERNON (USA) defeated Ashlee BROWN (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-1 
Shona LEE (NZL) (13) BYE

Natasha KHAN (GBR) (6) BYE
Cassandra CHAN (AUS) defeated Kate ANTOSIK (AUS) 4-6 6-2 6-3 

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Laura BSOUL (GER) (15) defeated Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) 6-3 6-4 

Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (7) BYE
Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-4 6-1 

Renee BINNIE (AUS) defeated Rima HAMZE (AUS) 7-5 6-0 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) (10) defeated Marija SRBINOSKA (AUS) 6-1 6-0 

Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (8) BYE
Stacey KYRIAKOPOULOS (AUS) defeated Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) 6-0 6-1 

Benita MILENKIEWICZ (AUS) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 6-3 6-0 
Courtney NAGLE (USA) (11) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-4 6-3 

2nd Round

Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) (1) defeated Ashleigh RICHARDSON (AUS) 6-3 6-3 
Nicole KRIZ (AUS) (9) defeated Renee LAMPRET (AUS) 7-5 6-0 

Laura HABERKORN (GER) (2) defeated Emma HILES (AUS) 6-1 3-6 6-1 
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (16) defeated Emelyn STARR (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-3 

Jessica SCHAER (AUS) defeated Robin STEPHENSON (USA) (3) Walkover
Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) (12) defeated Kelela ROMEO (AUS) 6-0 2-0 Retired

Aleksandra SRNDOVIC (SWE) (4) defeated Anais VAN CAUTER (FRA) 6-2 6-2 
Olivia SCARFI (GBR) (14) defeated Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) 4-6 7-5 6-4 

Anne YELSEY (USA) (5) defeated Jovana PETROV (AUS) 6-2 6-0 
Shona LEE (NZL) (13) defeated Courtney VERNON (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-3 

Natasha KHAN (GBR) (6) defeated Cassandra CHAN (AUS) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-0 
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) defeated Laura BSOUL (GER) (15) 6-3 6-1 

Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (7) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) 7-5 6-1 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) (10) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) 6-0 6-3 

Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (8) defeated Stacey KYRIAKOPOULOS (AUS) 6-0 6-1 
Benita MILENKIEWICZ (AUS) defeated Courtney NAGLE (USA) (11) 7-5 6-3

Final Round

Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) (1) defeated Nicole KRIZ (AUS) (9) 6-4 6-1 
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (16) defeated Laura HABERKORN (GER) (2) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 
Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) (12) defeated Jessica SCHAER (AUS) 1-6 6-3 6-1 
Aleksandra SRNDOVIC (SWE) (4) defeated Olivia SCARFI (GBR) (14) 7-5 6-1 
Anne YELSEY (USA) (5) defeated Shona LEE (NZL) (13) 6-3 6-3 
Natasha KHAN (GBR) (6) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-3 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) (10) defeated Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (7) 6-1 6-4 
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (8) defeated Benita MILENKIEWICZ (AUS) 6-4 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round 

Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (1) Vs Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) 62 62
I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) Vs (wc)Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) 46 62 63

(wc)Sally PEERS (AUS) Vs (wc)Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) 67(4) 62 63
Stefania BOFFA (SUI) Vs Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) (8/Q) 64 36 62

Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (3) Vs (wc)Shannon GOLDS (AUS) 62 64
(SR)Trudi MUSGRAVE (AUS) d. (Q)Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) 63 62

Pauline WONG (NED) d. Antonia MATIC (GER) 62 62
Natalie GRANDIN (RSA) (5) d. Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) 61 61

Sarah BORWELL (GBR) (7) Vs Emily HEWSON (AUS) 63 63
(Q)Aleksandra SRNDOVIC (SWE) Vs Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) 63 63

Georgie STOOP (GBR) Vs (Q)Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 62 64
Monica NICULESCU (ROU) (4) d. (Q)Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) 64 62

Ellen BARRY (NZL) d. Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (6) 76(2) 64
Nicole THYSSEN (NED) d. Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) 76(2) 63

(Q)Jade CURTIS (GBR) d. (Q)Natasha KHAN (GBR) 60 67(6) 75
Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (2) d. (Q)Anne YELSEY (USA) 60 63

2nd Round

I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) Vs Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (1) 36 64 75
Stefania BOFFA (SUI) Vs (wc)Sally PEERS (AUS) 63 63

Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (3) Vs (SR)Trudi MUSGRAVE (AUS) 63 61
Natalie GRANDIN (RSA) (5) d. Pauline WONG (NED) 62 63

(Q)Aleksandra SRNDOVIC (SWE) Vs Sarah BORWELL (GBR) (7) 75 63
Monica NICULESCU (ROU) (4) d. Georgie STOOP (GBR) 63 62

Nicole THYSSEN (NED) d. Ellen BARRY (NZL) 64 46 63
Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (2) d. (Q)Jade CURTIS (GBR) 63 60

QF

I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) Vs Stefania BOFFA (SUI) 62 62
Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (3) Vs Natalie GRANDIN (RSA) (5) 57 63 60
Monica NICULESCU (ROU) (4) d. (Q)Aleksandra SRNDOVIC (SWE) 61 60
Nicole THYSSEN (NED) d. Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (2) 75 46 64

SF

I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) Vs Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (3) 60 61
Monica NICULESCU (ROU) (4) d. Nicole THYSSEN (NED) 63 61

Final

Monica NICULESCU (ROU) (4) d. I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) 61 62



$25k Jounieh (LIB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (1) Vs Petra NOVOTNIKOVA (CZE) 61 62
Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) (2) Vs Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) 61 62
Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (3) Vs Yasmine SAHYOUN (LIB) 61 61
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) d. Elina HASANOVA (AZE) (4) 61 61
Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (5) Vs Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 62 64
Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) (6) Vs Sandrine JABRA (LIB) 60 61
Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) d. Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) (7) 61 75
Iuliia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) (8) Vs Sawsan RAMADHAN (JOR) 60 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) v Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 62 62
Valentina Sassi (ITA) v (wc)Anne Priska Schaefer (GER) 60 30 Ret.

Nicole Clerico (ITA) v (wc)Stefanie Haidner (AUT) 16 62 76(6)
(5)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) v Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 61 67(5) 64

Olga Brozda (POL) d. (4)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 62 62
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) v (Q)Nevena Selakovic (SRB) 60 Ret.

Zuzana Kucova (SVK) v (Q)Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR) 61 62
(8)Maria Abramovic (CRO) v (Q)Ines Janbakhsh (GBR) 60 60

(6)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v (wc)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 60 60
Isha Lakhani (IND) v Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 62 64

(Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) v (wc)Julie Stes (BEL) 30 Ret.
(3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v (Q)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 64 75

(7)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v (Q)Irina Kotkina (RUS) 63 75
Laura Siegemund (GER) v (Q)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 60 60

Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 61 62
(2)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) v (Q)Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 46 64 75

2nd Round

(1)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) v Valentina Sassi (ITA) 61 64
(5)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) v Nicole Clerico (ITA) 62 75

Olga Brozda (POL) d. Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 62 64
(8)Maria Abramovic (CRO) v Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 61 75

(6)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v Isha Lakhani (IND) 60 61
(Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) v (3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 64 64

Laura Siegemund (GER) v (7)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 64 64
(2)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) v Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 61 67(6) 76(6)

QF

(1)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) v (5)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 61 63
(8)Maria Abramovic (CRO) v Olga Brozda (POL) 76(3) 67(2) 61
(6)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v (Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 64 62
Laura Siegemund (GER) v (2)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 64 46 64

SF

(1)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) v (8)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 64 75
Laura Siegemund (GER) v (6)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 62 60

Final

(1)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 61 63



$10k Cordoba (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (1) BYE
Romina AUFIERI (ARG) defeated Fabiana MERSAN (PAR) 6-2 6-3 

Antonella DI SANTO (ARG) defeated Sofia GONZALEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-0 
Leticia DEMICHELLI (URU) BYE

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (2) BYE
Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) defeated Ana-Laura FILCHTINSKY (ARG) 6-0 6-1 

Carla LUCERO (ARG) defeated Ayelen QUINTEROS (ARG) 6-4 6-4 
Sofia PACIFICO (ARG) BYE

Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) (3) BYE
Claudine PAULSON (ECU) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 6-2 5-7 7-6(3) 

Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) defeated Maria-Jose ARECHAVALETA (URU) 6-4 6-3 
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) BYE

Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) BYE
Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) defeated Catalina RONCO (ARG) 6-4 6-4 

Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) BYE

Mariel MISIRIAN (USA) BYE
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) 6-2 6-3 

Maria Paz GRECCO (ARG) defeated Lucrecia MAREGA (ARG) 6-1 6-0 
Maria-Paula AGUIRRE (ARG) defeated Veronica VANNUCCI (VEN) 6-2 6-2 

Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) BYE
Rocio Maria DIAZ (ARG) defeated Ludmila ARIAS-MORENO (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-1 

Denise KIRBIJIKIAN (ARG) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-3 6-4 
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Carolina BOKENHANS (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-1 

Malena GORDO (ARG) BYE
Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 6-3 6-4 

Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) defeated Sandra MUNOZ (PAR) 6-3 6-0 
Maria-Laura LAMAISON (ARG) defeated Natalia CHAVEZ (ARG) 7-5 6-1 

Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) BYE
Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated Fernanda PERROTTA (ARG) 6-3 6-0 

Natalia CHENG (BRA) defeated Ona JANE (BRA) 6-0 6-0 
Jesica BRYS (ARG) defeated Paula CANTARUTTI (ARG) 3-6 7-6(8) 7-6(3) 

2nd Round

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (1) defeated Romina AUFIERI (ARG) 6-1 6-0 
Leticia DEMICHELLI (URU) defeated Antonella DI SANTO (ARG) 6-1 6-2 

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (2) defeated Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Carla LUCERO (ARG) defeated Sofia PACIFICO (ARG) 6-0 6-1 

Claudine PAULSON (ECU) defeated Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) (3) 6-3 6-1 
Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-3 

Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 6-1 1-6 6-2
Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) defeated Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 6-1 6-1 

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Mariel MISIRIAN (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Maria-Paula AGUIRRE (ARG) defeated Maria Paz GRECCO (ARG) 6-1 6-1 

Rocio Maria DIAZ (ARG) defeated Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-0 
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Denise KIRBIJIKIAN (ARG) 6-3 7-6(7) 

Malena GORDO (ARG) defeated Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) 6-3 6-2 
Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) defeated Maria-Laura LAMAISON (ARG) 6-1 6-3 

Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) 6-2 6-3 
Natalia CHENG (BRA) defeated Jesica BRYS (ARG) 7-5 6-0 

Final Round

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (1) defeated Leticia DEMICHELLI (URU) 6-1 6-2 
Carla LUCERO (ARG) defeated Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (2) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5) 
Claudine PAULSON (ECU) defeated Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) 6-3 7-5 
Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) defeated Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) 6-1 6-2 
Maria-Paula AGUIRRE (ARG) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-3 6-2 
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Rocio Maria DIAZ (ARG) 6-3 6-4 
Malena GORDO (ARG) defeated Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) 6-1 6-2 
Natalia CHENG (BRA) defeated Melanie DELSART (ARG) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v Natalia Guitler (BRA) 61 62
Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) d. Guillermina Zukerman (ARG) 64 61

Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) v (Q)Claudine Paulson (ECU) 64 60
(LL)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (5)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 16 75 75

(3)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v (Q)Melina Ferrero (ARG) 76(3) 63
(Q)Natalia Cheng (BRA) d. Yasmin Enrich (ARG) 63 63

(Q)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) d. Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 63 25 Ret.
(8)Salome Llaguno (ARG) v (Q)Isaura Enrique Aguilar (PAR) 76(3) 64

(6)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG) 62 64
Carla Beltrami (ARG) v (Q)Maria-Paula Aguirre (ARG) 60 61

(wc)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 46 76(9) 61
(4)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v (wc)Ornella Caron (ARG) 75 62

(7)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v (wc)Rocio Galarza (ARG) 60 62
Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v (Q)Malena Gordo (ARG) 75 63

(Q)Carla Lucero (ARG) d. (wc)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) 16 63 63
(2)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) 62 64

2nd Round

(1)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) 60 62
(LL)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 63 46 62

(3)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v (Q)Natalia Cheng (BRA) 64 64
(8)Salome Llaguno (ARG) v (Q)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 60 64

(6)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v Carla Beltrami (ARG) 62 64
(4)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v (wc)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 64 36 62

Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v (7)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 64 63
(2)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v (Q)Carla Lucero (ARG) 61 63

QF

(1)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v (LL)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 61 61
(3)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v (8)Salome Llaguno (ARG) 62 63
(4)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v (6)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 64 63
(2)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 63 36 63

SF

(1)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v (3)Andrea Benitez (ARG) 61 63
(2)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v (4)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 64 63

Final

(1)Soledad Esperon (ARG) d. (2)Agustina Lepore (ARG) 62 64



$10k Lima (PER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

FIORELLA MARIA JARUFE (PER) defeated () 
Maria Grazia TONANI (PER) defeated () 
Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) defeated () 
Karim STROHMEIER-MERINO (PER) defeated () 
Christin J. THOMPSON (USA) defeated () 
Alessandra PENNESI (VEN) defeated () 
Monica PEZZOTTI (COL) defeated () 
Adriana QUEZADA (PER) defeated Adriana UNZUETA (BOL) 6-2 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) Vs Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) 26 63 61
Claudia RAZZETO (PER) d. (Q)Adriana QUEZADA (PER) 60 60

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) Vs (wc)Jimena WU (PER) 62 26 64
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (6) d. (wc)Kalinina SANDOVAL (PER) 60 61

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (4) Vs (Q)Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) 60 61
Verena PICCOLO (BRA) Vs Francisca SALAS (CHI) 64 63

(Q)Karim STROHMEIER-MERINO (PER) Vs Micaela SILVA (PER) 62 67(4) 64
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (5) d. (Q)FIORELLA MARIA JARUFE (PER) 60 60

(wc)Beatrice CAPRA (USA) d. Nataly YOO (USA) (7) 62 64
Nicole BUITONI (BRA) d. (Q)Alessandra PENNESI (VEN) 60 60

(Q)Monica PEZZOTTI (COL) Vs (wc)Aranxta PORTUGAL (PER) 61 61
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (3) d. Renata DIAS (BRA) 76(5) 63

Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) d. Prerana-Mythri APPINENI (IND) (8) 62 64
Bianca BOTTO (PER) d. Sandra HERRERA (PER) 63 64

Andrea RIVERA (PER) d. (Q)Maria Grazia TONANI (PER) 60 62
Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) (2) d. (Q)Christin J. THOMPSON (USA) 64 62

2nd Round

Claudia RAZZETO (PER) d. Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) 46 63 63
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (6) d. Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 64 62

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (4) Vs Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 60 60
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (5) d. (Q)Karim STROHMEIER-MERINO (PER) 62 60

(wc)Beatrice CAPRA (USA) d. Nicole BUITONI (BRA) 75 60
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (3) d. (Q)Monica PEZZOTTI (COL) 63 63

Bianca BOTTO (PER) d. Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 61 64
Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) (2) d. Andrea RIVERA (PER) 75 60

QF

Claudia RAZZETO (PER) d. Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (6) 63 65 Ret.
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (5) d. Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (4) 36 75 75
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (3) d. (wc)Beatrice CAPRA (USA) 75 63
Bianca BOTTO (PER) d. Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) (2) 26 63 63

SF

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (5) d. Claudia RAZZETO (PER) 63 62
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (3) d. Bianca BOTTO (PER) 62 60

Final

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (3) d. Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (5) 76(7) 62



$10k Le Havre (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (1) BYE
Laetitia PRAT (FRA) BYE

Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Samia GARCIA (FRA) 6-0 6-1 
Nerea PIQUER-ALBISU (ESP) BYE

Tara WIGAN (GBR) (2) BYE
Paola CIGUI (ITA) BYE

Santa SUSHINSKA (LAT) defeated Esther SCHEIRLYNCK (BEL) 6-0 6-1 
Marine SORG (FRA) BYE

Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) (3) BYE
Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) defeated Christelle ROUYER (FRA) 6-0 6-0 

Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) defeated Kelly COUTURIER (FRA) 6-3 6-4 
Daphne STAELENS (BEL) BYE

Eleonor PICOT (FRA) (4) BYE
Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) defeated Claire CARNEZ (FRA) 6-1 6-2 

Audrey COCUAUD (FRA) BYE
Kveta HAJKOVA (SVK) BYE

Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) (5) BYE
Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) defeated Jenka MERGAERT (BEL) 6-1 6-2 

Andrea KA (FRA) defeated Line GHANNAM (SYR) 6-0 6-2 
Alize LIM (FRA) BYE

Juliette COUPEZ (FRA) BYE
Sabrina ALLAUT (GER) BYE

Valeria LAPIS (ITA) defeated charlyne TONDA (FRA) 6-4 6-1 
Ornella GENTILE (BEL) BYE

Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) BYE
Betty DAUTRIAT (FRA) BYE

Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) defeated Fanny FRACASSI (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Patricia VAN WORCUM (NED) BYE

Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) BYE
Charlotte MAIRIE (FRA) BYE

Cecile JACQUEMIN (FRA) defeated Christel AMSALLEM (FRA) 3-6 6-2 6-4 
Juliette SAPENE (FRA) BYE

2nd Round

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (1) defeated Laetitia PRAT (FRA) 6-3 6-2 
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Nerea PIQUER-ALBISU (ESP) 6-1 6-0 

Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Tara WIGAN (GBR) (2) 6-1 2-6 6-4 
Santa SUSHINSKA (LAT) defeated Marine SORG (FRA) 6-4 6-4 

Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) defeated Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) (3) 6-4 7-5 
Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 6-0 6-1 

Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) defeated Eleonor PICOT (FRA) (4) 6-0 6-3 
Kveta HAJKOVA (SVK) defeated Audrey COCUAUD (FRA) 6-0 6-1 

Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) (5) 6-3 6-3 
Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Andrea KA (FRA) 0-6 6-2 6-3 

Sabrina ALLAUT (GER) defeated Juliette COUPEZ (FRA) 7-5 7-5 
Ornella GENTILE (BEL) defeated Valeria LAPIS (ITA) 5-7 7-5 6-2 

Betty DAUTRIAT (FRA) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 
Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) defeated Patricia VAN WORCUM (NED) 6-3 1-6 6-2 

Charlotte MAIRIE (FRA) defeated Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 6-3 7-6(2) 
Juliette SAPENE (FRA) defeated Cecile JACQUEMIN (FRA) 6-4 6-0

Final Round

Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (1) 7-5 4-6 6-0 
Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Santa SUSHINSKA (LAT) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) defeated Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) 6-1 6-0 
Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) defeated Kveta HAJKOVA (SVK) 6-3 7-5 
Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) 1-6 6-3 6-2 
Sabrina ALLAUT (GER) defeated Ornella GENTILE (BEL) 6-4 6-3 
Betty DAUTRIAT (FRA) defeated Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 
Juliette SAPENE (FRA) defeated Charlotte MAIRIE (FRA) 6-1 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Audrey Bergot (FRA) v Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 61 63
Aleksandra Grela (POL) v Monika Krauze (POL) 75 63

Romana Janshen (NED) v Elodie Caillat (FRA) 57 61 60
(LL)Marine Verbeken (BEL) v (wc)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 62 63

(4)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) v (Q)Paola Cigui (ITA) 64 62
Kinnie Laisne (FRA) v (Q)Alize Lim (FRA) 62 Ret.

(wc)Magalie Girard (FRA) v (Q)Sabrina Allaut (GER) 62 61
(6)Marcella Koek (NED) v (Q)Nicky Van Dyck (BEL) 46 62 62

Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (7)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 76(5) 57 63
(LL)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v (wc)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 62 60

Martina Balogova (SVK) v (Q)Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 63 64
(3)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v Anna Savitskaya (RUS) 63 67(5) 62

(8)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) v (wc)Julie Herve (FRA) 62 62
(Q)Juliette Sapene (FRA) d. Camille Sapene (FRA) 65 Ret.

(LL)Caroline Hitimana (BEL) d. (Q)Betty Dautriat (FRA) 63 36 75
(Q)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) d. (9)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 67(4) 62 64

2nd Round

(1)Audrey Bergot (FRA) v Aleksandra Grela (POL) 46 64 76(5)
Romana Janshen (NED) v (LL)Marine Verbeken (BEL) 62 61

(4)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) v Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 61 61
(6)Marcella Koek (NED) v (wc)Magalie Girard (FRA) 60 61

(LL)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 62 64
(3)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v Martina Balogova (SVK) 61 36 76(1)

(8)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) v (Q)Juliette Sapene (FRA) 61 63
(Q)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) d. (LL)Caroline Hitimana (BEL) 62 60

QF

Romana Janshen (NED) v (1)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 61 62
(4)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) v (6)Marcella Koek (NED) 64 62
(LL)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v (3)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 63 62
(8)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) v (Q)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 36 63 61

SF

Romana Janshen (NED) v (4)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 62 67(4) 62
(8)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) v (LL)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 63 61

Final

(8)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) d. Romana Janshen (NED) 61 62



$10k Mallorca (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Maribel VICENTE-JOYERA (ESP) defeated Neus BESTARD POMAR (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Cristina PRIMO-CARRAU (ESP) defeated Brina SPEGEL (SLO) 6-4 5-7 6-4 
Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 

Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) (2) BYE
Alexandra MESINA (ESP) defeated Zhanna PANFILKINA (RUS) 6-2 2-6 6-1 

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Dana HARTMAN (USA) 6-2 6-1 
Ecaterina VASENINA (MDA) defeated Maria MARTINEZ-ROMERO (ESP) 6-1 5-7 6-2 

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (3) defeated Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) 6-2 6-3 
Alicia DE LA CAPILLA (USA) defeated Andrea ARQUES-GARCIA (ESP) 6-3 7-6(3) 

Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) defeated Emma BROOK (GBR) 6-1 6-2 
Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) defeated Candela MUNOZ GIRON (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-1 

Beatris SIMION (ROU) (4) defeated Michelle SCHROEDER (GER) 6-3 6-0 
Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) defeated Namrata SINGH (USA) 6-0 6-1 

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Gabriella WITDARMONO (INA) 6-1 6-0 
Yana FILYUSHINA (RUS) defeated Kristina SHISHKINA (RUS) 0-6 7-6(4) 6-4 

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (5) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-4 6-1 
Erika VENERE (ITA) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3 

Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-1 
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) (12) defeated Magda RIUTORT-BOU (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) (6) defeated Frances MILLER (AUS) 6-2 6-0 
Li XI (CHN) defeated Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) 6-0 6-0 

Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Daisy AMES (USA) 7-5 6-4 
Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) (9) defeated Chrissie HOOLAHAN (GBR) 6-2 6-0 

Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (7) defeated Lidia BAIXAULI PERIS (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1 
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Elena JIRNOVA (UKR) 7-5 6-1 

Alexis PROUSIS (USA) defeated Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Elisha GABB (GBR) defeated Mariya KOVALEVA (KAZ) (10) 6-3 5-7 6-4 

Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (8) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-0 6-1 
Sofia ESCUDERO (ESP) defeated Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) 6-0 6-0 

Sina LADAGE (GER) defeated Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-2 6-2 
Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) (11) defeated Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 7-6(3) 6-1 

2nd Round

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Maribel VICENTE-JOYERA (ESP) 6-3 7-6(0) 
Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Cristina PRIMO-CARRAU (ESP) 6-0 6-1 

Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) (2) defeated Alexandra MESINA (ESP) 6-0 6-1 
Ecaterina VASENINA (MDA) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 6-2 6-4 

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (3) defeated Alicia DE LA CAPILLA (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-0 2-6 6-1 

Beatris SIMION (ROU) (4) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Yana FILYUSHINA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (5) defeated Erika VENERE (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) (12) 6-3 6-3 

Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) (6) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-2 7-5 
Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) (9) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-1 

Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (7) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 6-3 7-6(4) 
Alexis PROUSIS (USA) defeated Elisha GABB (GBR) 3-6 6-1 6-3 

Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) defeated Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (8) 4-6 6-3 6-2 
Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) (11) defeated Sina LADAGE (GER) 6-3 6-3 

Final Round

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-1 7-6(5) 
Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) (2) defeated Ecaterina VASENINA (MDA) 6-0 6-0 
Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (3) defeated Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-0 
Beatris SIMION (ROU) (4) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-3 6-3 
Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (5) 6-4 5-7 6-4 
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) (6) defeated Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) (9) 7-5 6-1 
Alexis PROUSIS (USA) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (7) 6-4 6-1 
Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) defeated Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) (11) 6-0 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) v (Q)Beatris Simion (ROU) 63 62
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) v Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) 76(2) 62

Petra Sunic (CRO) v (wc)Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP) 62 61
(5)Federica Quercia (ITA) v Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 63 62

(3)Diana Enache (ROU) v (Q)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) 67(3) 63 63
(Q)Alexis Prousis (USA) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 76(2) 64

Sylwia Zagorska (POL) v (Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 64 67(5) 63
Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) d. (6)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 62 62

Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (7)Catarina Ferreira (POR) 61 61
(wc)Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP) d. (Q)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) 60 61

Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v (wc)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 60 64
(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 76(4)

(8)Lisa Tognetti (ITA) v Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP) 61 60
(Q)Taja Mohorcic (SLO) v (Q)Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) 75 64

(Q)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 63 61
(2)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v (wc)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 63 62

2nd Round

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) v Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 60 62
Petra Sunic (CRO) v (5)Federica Quercia (ITA) 75 63

(3)Diana Enache (ROU) v (Q)Alexis Prousis (USA) 62 63
Sylwia Zagorska (POL) v Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) 64 64

Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (wc)Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP) 63 61
Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v (4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 63 63

(Q)Taja Mohorcic (SLO) v (8)Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 61 75
(Q)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (2)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 64 62

QF

Petra Sunic (CRO) v (1)Anna Floris (ITA) 76(2) 26 64
(3)Diana Enache (ROU) v Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 61 60
Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v Laura Thorpe (FRA) 64 67(5) 75
(Q)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (Q)Taja Mohorcic (SLO) 61 57 63

SF

(3)Diana Enache (ROU) v Petra Sunic (CRO) 76(4) 63
(Q)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 64 64

Final

(Q)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (3)Diana Enache (ROU) 60 60



$10k Redbridge (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (1) Vs Olivia HOWLETT (GBR) 61 63
Irini GEORGATOU (GRE) Vs Fleur GOEDKOOP (NED) 60 30 Ret.

Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (2) Vs Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) 36 62 75
Emily FRASER (USA) d. Grace HUTSON (GBR) 61 61

Natasha MARKS (GBR) (3) Vs Natasha HILLYER (GBR) 62 63
Melissa BERRY (GBR) Vs Laura FISHER (GBR) 64 64

Rosanna HATCH (GBR) (4) Vs Emily ASKEW (GBR) 46 75 63
Gajane VAGE (EST) Vs Holly RICHARDS (GBR) 64 62

Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) d. Christine SPERLING (GER) (5) 64 62
Olga SARLI (GRE) d. Nicola MOONEY (GBR) 63 26 60

Johanna KONTA (AUS) d. Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (6) 75 60
Amy ASKEW (GBR) Vs Kate SMITH (GBR) 64 62

Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) d. Laura COLLINS (GBR) 60 62
Anastasia NEBOJANKO (GBR) d. Natalia ALVAREZ-BILBAO (ESP) 60 60

Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) Vs Amy SARGEANT (GBR) 63 75
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) Vs Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 75 62

Final Round

Irini GEORGATOU (GRE) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (1) 6-2 6-4 
Emily FRASER (USA) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (2) 7-5 6-4 
Natasha MARKS (GBR) (3) defeated Melissa BERRY (GBR) 6-2 6-3 
Gajane VAGE (EST) defeated Rosanna HATCH (GBR) (4) 6-4 3-2 Retired
Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) defeated Olga SARLI (GRE) 6-2 6-0 
Johanna KONTA (AUS) defeated Amy ASKEW (GBR) 6-1 6-2 
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) defeated Anastasia NEBOJANKO (GBR) 6-3 6-1 
Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-1 1-6 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (1)Ipek Senoglu (TUR) 75 63
(Q)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v (Q)Irini Georgatou (GRE) 61 75

Renee Reinhard (NED) v (Q)Gajane Vage (EST) 63 64
(wc)Jennifer Ren (GBR) d. (7)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 26 64 60

(4)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v (wc)Olivia Smith (GBR) 64 62
(Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) v (wc)Aimee Gibson (GBR) 61 61

Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v (Q)Franziska Klotz (AUT) 64 75 
(6)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 63 64

(5)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v (Q)Natasha Marks (GBR) 46 76(2) 76(2)
(Q)Emily Fraser (USA) d. Mika Urbancic (SLO) 61 61

Naomi Broady (GBR) v Louise Doutrelant (FRA) 63 61
(3)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (wc)Helen Parish (GBR) 64 64

Claire Lablans (NED) d. (8)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 36 75 63
Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN) d. Lucy Warburton (GBR) 60 61

Katharina Brown (GBR) d. Jade Windley (GBR) 61 62
(2)Martina Babakova (SVK) v Julia Matojan (EST) 36 61 63

2nd Round

(Q)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v (Q)Johanna Konta (AUS) 62 62
Renee Reinhard (NED) v (wc)Jennifer Ren (GBR) 60 61

(Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) v (4)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 61 62
Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v (6)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 60 64

(Q)Emily Fraser (USA) d. (5)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 61 46 64
(3)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v Naomi Broady (GBR) 64 63

Claire Lablans (NED) d. Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN) 64 46 62
(2)Martina Babakova (SVK) v Katharina Brown (GBR) 63 76(5)

QF

(Q)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v Renee Reinhard (NED) 64 61
Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v (Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 62 26 76(5)
(3)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (Q)Emily Fraser (USA) 62 62
(2)Martina Babakova (SVK) v Claire Lablans (NED) 64 63

SF

(Q)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 63 61
(3)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (2)Martina Babakova (SVK) 46 63 60

Final

(Q)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (3)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 64 60

Last edited by tobi : Nov 11th, 2007 at 08:42 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Nov 17th, 2007, 12:07 PM   #39
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Nov 12

Code:
$50k Deauville (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(Alt)Marcella Koek (NED) v Janine Tiszolczy (GER) 60 60
Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) v Alina Tseplukhova (RUS) 60 60

Anna Savitskaya (RUS) d. Monika Krauze (POL) 61 61
(5)Magda Mihalache (ROU) v Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 75 63

(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v Fanny Fracassi (FRA) 61 61
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 46 64 60

Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v (wc)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 75 60
(6)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v Kelly Couturier (FRA) 62 63

(3)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v Eleonor Picot (FRA) 60 60
Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v Elodie Caillat (FRA) 62 62

Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. Joana Cortez (BRA) 61 63
(7)Anne Schaefer (GER) v Sylvia Montero (FRA) 46 64 60

Neda Kozic (SRB) d. (4)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 16 76(7) 62
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v Myrtille Georges (FRA) 75 63

Debbrich Feys (BEL) v Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 62 62
(8)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 75 63

2nd Round

Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) v (Alt)Marcella Koek (NED) 62 57 60
(5)Magda Mihalache (ROU) v Anna Savitskaya (RUS) 60 76(1)

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v (2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 76(10) 62
(6)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 61 75

Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v (3)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 62 63
Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. (7)Anne Schaefer (GER) 63 67(7) 64

Neda Kozic (SRB) d. Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 76(4) 63
(8)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v Debbrich Feys (BEL) 36 76(5) 63

Final Round

(5)Magda Mihalache (ROU) v Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 64 64
(6)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 62 63
Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 63 76(4)
Neda Kozic (SRB) d. (8)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (1)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 63 61
Julia Schruff (GER) d. Julia Goerges (GER) 64 26 75

(LL)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 46 63 62
(6)Maret Ani (EST) v Kristina Barrois (GER) 76(3) 26 62

(3)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) 62 36 62
(wc)Virginie Pichet (FRA) d. Alberta Brianti (ITA) 63 61

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v (Q)Neda Kozic (SRB) 64 61
(8)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v Evgenia Rodina (RUS) 46 62 75

(7)Stephanie Cohen Aloro (FRA) v Caroline Maes (BEL) 57 61 76(2)
Claudine Schaul (LUX) v (Q)Magda Mihalache (ROU) 64 63

(wc)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (wc)Violette Huck (FRA) 62 64
(LL)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (4/wc)Severine Bremond (FRA) 62 57 76(5)

(5)Renata Voracova (CZE) v Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) 36 61 76(3)
Selima Sfar (TUN) d. Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 63 61

Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) v Hana Sromova (CZE) 61 62
(2)Aravane Rezai (FRA) v (Q)Aleksandra Grela (POL) 76(4) 63

2nd Round

Julia Schruff (GER) d. (Q)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 64 63
(LL)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (6)Maret Ani (EST) 61 60

(wc)Virginie Pichet (FRA) d. (3)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 64 63
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v (8)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 62 46 75

(7)Stephanie Cohen Aloro (FRA) v Claudine Schaul (LUX) 63 51 Ret.
(wc)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (LL)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 60 61

(5)Renata Voracova (CZE) v Selima Sfar (TUN) 67(5) 63 61
(2)Aravane Rezai (FRA) v Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 36 75 60

QF

(LL)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 63 63
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v (wc)Virginie Pichet (FRA) 64 36 64
(wc)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (7)Stephanie Cohen Aloro (FRA) 61 30 Ret.
(2)Aravane Rezai (FRA) v (5)Renata Voracova (CZE) 62 62

SF

(LL)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 62 63
(2)Aravane Rezai (FRA) d. (wc)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 64 62

Final

(2)Aravane Rezai (FRA) d. (LL)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 64 63



$50k La Quinta (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) v Asia Muhammed (USA) 46 75 64
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) v Stacia Fonseca (USA) 75 61

Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v Nicole Leimbach (USA) 75 76(5)
(7)Valerie Castellvi (PUR) v (wc)Pamela Montez (MEX) 63 62

(2)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) v (wc)Aeriel Ellis (USA) 63 62
Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Jennifer Tuchband (USA) 64 61

Mary Gambale (USA) v Ashley Weinhold (USA) 61 61 
Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. (Alt)Brie Whitehead (USA) 61 61

(3)Kelly Liggan (IRL) v (wc)Thien-Trang Nguyen (USA) 61 61
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 51 Ret.

Hilary Barte (USA) v (wc)McCall Jones (USA) 61 61
Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (8)Surina De Beer (RSA) 26 64 61

Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (4)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 64 62
(wc)Nelly Radeva (USA) d. Tiya Rolle (USA) 16 76(3) 64

Stacey Tan (USA) v Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 36 62 62
(5)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) v Korina Perkovic (GER) 60 40 Ret.

2nd Round

Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) v (1)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 46 61 62
Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v (7)Valerie Castellvi (PUR) 63 46 63

(2)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) v Kimberly Couts (USA) 62 61
Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. Mary Gambale (USA) 64 64

Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (3)Kelly Liggan (IRL) 64 57 76(1)
Hilary Barte (USA) v Katie Ruckert (USA) 62 63

Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (wc)Nelly Radeva (USA) 61 61
(5)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) v Stacey Tan (USA) 61 62

Final Round

Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) v Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 63 61
Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. (2)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 26 62 60
Hilary Barte (USA) v Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 64 75
(5)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) v Jennifer Elie (USA) 64 64

Main Draw

First Round

Angelika Bachmann (GER) d. (1)Tzipi Obziler (ISR) 16 63 63
(Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 61 10 Ret.

(Q)Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 63 61
Sabine Lisicki (GER) d. (5)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) 61 64

(4)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v (Q)Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) 65 Ret.
Mashona Washington (USA) d. Vojislava Lukic (SRB) 76(1) 64

Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v (wc)Brittany Augustine (USA) 63 46 64
(wc)Julia Boserup (USA) d. (6)Bethanie Mattek (USA) 61 67(4) 62

(7)Kyra Nagy (HUN) v Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 62 62
Madison Brengle (USA) v (Q)Hilary Barte (USA) 60 75

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v Alexa Glatch (USA) 61 63
(3/wc)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) v (LL)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 63 60

(8)Abigail Spears (USA) v Sunitha Rao (IND) 61 60
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 76(2) 61

(wc)Amber Liu (USA) d. Angela Haynes (USA) 76(6) 46 63
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) d. (2)Jill Craybas (USA) 36 63 64

2nd Round

Angelika Bachmann (GER) d. (Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 61 63
Sabine Lisicki (GER) d. (Q)Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 62 63

(4)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v Mashona Washington (USA) 60 63
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v (wc)Julia Boserup (USA) 62 75

Madison Brengle (USA) v (7)Kyra Nagy (HUN) 62 64
(3/wc)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) v Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 61 61

Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v (8)Abigail Spears (USA) 76(4) 62
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) d. (wc)Amber Liu (USA) 60 26 75

QF

Angelika Bachmann (GER) d. Sabine Lisicki (GER) 76(4) 42 Ret.
(4)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 63 62
(3/wc)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) v Madison Brengle (USA) 63 63
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) d. Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) 64 61

SF

(4)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v Angelika Bachmann (GER) 46 64 63
(3/wc)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) v Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) 36 75 61

Final

(3/wc)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) v (4)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 63 76(6)



$50k Kunming (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) v Zhi-Xian Guo (CHN) 62 62
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. Shan-Shan Li (CHN) 62 63

Yi Yang (CHN) v Ya Zhou (CHN) 61 64
(6)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v Nan Dong (CHN) 76(5) 62

(2)Ria Doernemann (GER) v (wc)Chu Chu (CHN) 61 63
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Sitong Yan (CHN) 64 75

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 62 61
(7/wc)Jie Hao (CHN) v Naoko Eto (JPN) 63 61

(3)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) v Hui Chen (CHN) 64 62
(wc)Yi Zhong (CHN) d. Ying Qian (CHN) 75 75

Ni Zhou (CHN) d. Huan Xia (CHN) 60 36 76(3)
(wc)Yuan Jia (CHN) d. (5)Chen Liang (CHN) 64 63

(4)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Jia-Bei Mei (CHN) 61 46 63
Lu Guo (CHN) v (wc)Xi Bai (CHN) 62 57 61

(wc)Ruo-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. Xia-Ling Li (CHN) 64 75
(8)Qiang Wang (CHN) v (wc)Xi-Tong Liu (CHN) 61 64

2nd Round

(1)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) v Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 62 63
(6)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v Yi Yang (CHN) 64 61

(2)Ria Doernemann (GER) v Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 67(5) 60 76(6)
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (7/wc)Jie Hao (CHN) 60 61

(3)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) v (wc)Yi Zhong (CHN) 26 63 61
(wc)Yuan Jia (CHN) d. Ni Zhou (CHN) 62 62

(4)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Lu Guo (CHN) 61 62
(8)Qiang Wang (CHN) v (wc)Ruo-Nan Zhang (CHN) 63 46 76(2)

Final Round

(1)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) v (6)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 62 75
(2)Ria Doernemann (GER) v Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 57 61 75
(3)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) v (wc)Yuan Jia (CHN) 63 62
(8)Qiang Wang (CHN) v (4)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 64 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Meng Yuan (CHN) v Shan-Shan Song (CHN) 63 60
Tatjana Priachin (GER) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 75 64

Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v (wc)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 57 76(8) 64
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) d. (8)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 26 75 63

(4)Regina Kulikova (RUS) v Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 61 61
Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 64 62

Amina Rakhim (KAZ) v Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 62 60
(6)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v Mi Yoo (KOR) 62 75

Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (5)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 61 62
(LL)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (wc)Ting Li (CHN) 63 62

(Q)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) v (wc)Lei Huang (CHN) 61 60
(3)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v (wc)Chang Xu (CHN) 60 75

(Q)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) d. (7)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 67(2) 61 75
(Q)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Anastasia Poltoratsakaya (RUS) 67(8) 63 64

Urszula Radwanska (POL) v (Q)Ria Doernemann (GER) 63 60
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v (LL)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 63 60

2nd Round

Tatjana Priachin (GER) d. (1)Meng Yuan (CHN) 64 76(4)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) 76(3) 61

Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (4)Regina Kulikova (RUS) w/o
(6)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v Amina Rakhim (KAZ) 60 26 64

Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (LL)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 36 63 76(4)
(3)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v (Q)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 63 76(1)

(Q)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) d. (Q)Qiang Wang (CHN) 16 63 63
Urszula Radwanska (POL) v (2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 64 61

QF

Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v Tatjana Priachin (GER) 61 61
(6)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v Xinyun Han (CHN) 64 62
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (3)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 76(6) 36 62
Urszula Radwanska (POL) v (Q)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) 26 75 63

SF

(6)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 62 62
Urszula Radwanska (POL) v Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 63 16 61

Final

(6)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. Urszula Radwanska (POL) 75 64



$25k Nuriootpa (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jessica MOORE (AUS) (1) BYE
Jovana PETROV (AUS) Vs Jessica MCCLINTOCK (AUS) 75 26 63

Benita MILENKIEWICZ (AUS) d. Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 62 62
Ashleigh RICHARDSON (AUS) Vs Olivia SCARFI (GBR) (15) 76(5) 46 61

Ellen BARRY (NZL) (2) BYE
Rima HAMZE (AUS) Vs Alexandra WALTERS (AUS) 63 60

Renee LAMPRET (AUS) Vs Renee BINNIE (AUS) 61 60  
Laura BSOUL (GER) (16) d. Kat BAILEY (AUS) 60 61

Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (3) BYE
Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) d. Chloe WEST (AUS) 62 63

Sally PEERS (AUS) d. Stefana PETROV (AUS) 61 61
Shona LEE (NZL) (14) d. Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 62 63

Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) (4) BYE
Kate ANTOSIK (AUS) d. Emma HILES (AUS) 16 75 63

Stephanie MACFARLANE (AUS) d. Kelela ROMEO (AUS) 62 62
Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (10) d. Jessica SCHAER (AUS) 64 63

Laura HABERKORN (GER) (5) BYE
Ashlee BROWN (AUS) d. Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 60 36 63

Emelyn STARR (AUS) d. Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) 61 36 62
Courtney VERNON (USA) Vs Anne YELSEY (USA) (9) 76(3) 63

Aleksandra SRNDOVIC (SWE) (6) BYE
Alice WATTER (AUS) d. Stacey KYRIAKOPOULOS (AUS) 26 63 62

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) d. Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 62 61
Jade CURTIS (GBR) (11) d. Anais VAN CAUTER (FRA) 60 10 Ret.

Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (7) BYE
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) d. Casey ANSPACH (AUS) 60 60

Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) d. Stephanie LIM (AUS) 62 62
Courtney NAGLE (USA) (12) d. Marija SRBINOSKA (AUS) 61 61

Robin STEPHENSON (USA) (8) BYE
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) d. Shannyn RICKETTS (AUS) 62 61

Alison SHEMON (AUS) d. Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) 76(2) 63
Cassandra CHAN (AUS) Vs Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) (13) 76(4) 26 76(5)

2nd Round

Jessica MOORE (AUS) (1) defeated Jovana PETROV (AUS) 6-1 6-2 
Benita MILENKIEWICZ (AUS) defeated Ashleigh RICHARDSON (AUS) 7-5 6-0 

Ellen BARRY (NZL) (2) defeated Rima HAMZE (AUS) 6-1 6-0 
Laura BSOUL (GER) (16) defeated Renee LAMPRET (AUS) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-2 

Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) defeated Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (3) 2-6 7-5 6-2 
Sally PEERS (AUS) defeated Shona LEE (NZL) (14) 6-2 3-6 6-3 

Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) (4) defeated Kate ANTOSIK (AUS) 6-1 7-5 
Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (10) defeated Stephanie MACFARLANE (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-1 

Laura HABERKORN (GER) (5) defeated Ashlee BROWN (AUS) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-0 
Courtney VERNON (USA) defeated Emelyn STARR (AUS) 6-2 6-4 

Aleksandra SRNDOVIC (SWE) (6) defeated Alice WATTER (AUS) 6-4 6-0 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) (11) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-1 

Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (7) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) 2-6 6-0 6-4 
Courtney NAGLE (USA) (12) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) 6-2 6-2 

Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) defeated Robin STEPHENSON (USA) (8) 6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Cassandra CHAN (AUS) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-2 

Final Round

Jessica MOORE (AUS) (1) defeated Benita MILENKIEWICZ (AUS) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-0 
Ellen BARRY (NZL) (2) defeated Laura BSOUL (GER) (16) 6-3 6-1 
Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) defeated Sally PEERS (AUS) 2-6 6-4 6-3 
Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) (4) defeated Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (10) 6-4 7-5 
Laura HABERKORN (GER) (5) defeated Courtney VERNON (USA) 6-4 6-3 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) (11) defeated Aleksandra SRNDOVIC (SWE) (6) 7-5 7-5 
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (7) defeated Courtney NAGLE (USA) (12) 5-7 6-4 7-6(5) 
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) defeated Cassandra CHAN (AUS) 6-0 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (1) Vs (Q)Laura HABERKORN (GER) 76(4) 63
Nicole THYSSEN (NED) d. I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) 64 62

Chia-Jung CHUANG (TPE) d. (Q)Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 76(6) 64
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (7) d. (Q)Jade CURTIS (GBR) 62 63

Monica NICULESCU (ROU) (4) Vs Trudi MUSGRAVE (AUS) 61 62
Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) d. (wc)Nicole KRIZ (AUS) 61 75

Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) d. (Q)Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) 63 60
(wc)Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) Vs Sarah BORWELL (GBR) (8) 62 60

Natalie GRANDIN (RSA) (5) Vs (wc)Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) 60 63
Antonia MATIC (GER) d. Emily HEWSON (AUS) 64 61

Pauline WONG (NED) Vs (Q)Jessica MOORE (AUS) 64 46 64
Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (3) d. Georgie STOOP (GBR) 75 75

Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (6) Vs (Q)Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) 63 16 62
(Q)Ellen BARRY (NZL) Vs Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) 63 62

Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) d. (Q)Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) 61 63
Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (2) d. (wc)Shannon GOLDS (AUS) 76(3) 62

2nd Round

Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (1) Vs Nicole THYSSEN (NED) 64 67(3) 64
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (7) d. Chia-Jung CHUANG (TPE) 64 63

Monica NICULESCU (ROU) (4) Vs Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) 60 62
Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) d. (wc)Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) 64 75

Natalie GRANDIN (RSA) (5) Vs Antonia MATIC (GER) 64 61
Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (3) d. Pauline WONG (NED) 75 46 62

Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (6) Vs (Q)Ellen BARRY (NZL) 26 64 62
Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (2) d. Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) 75 63

QF

Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (1) Vs Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (7) 60 75
Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) d. Monica NICULESCU (ROU) (4) 63 63
Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (3) d. Natalie GRANDIN (RSA) (5) 62 62
Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (6) Vs Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (2) 64 36 75

SF

Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) d. Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (1) 61 63
Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (3) d. Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (6) 46 63 64

Final

Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) d. Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (3) 62 57 64



$25k Pune (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (1) BYE
Arushi SHARMA (IND) Vs Sahan SHETTY (IND) 76(5) 60

Bhavani RAVISANKAR (IND) BYE
Arthi VENKATARAMAN (IND) BYE

Sonal PHADKE (IND) (2) BYE
Nupur KAUL (IND) d. Anushri THAMMANNA (IND) 36 63 62

Shahin ANSARI (IND) Vs Anupama RAJUR (IND) 67(4) 63 76(4)
Shweta KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) BYE

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (3) BYE
Sagarika PHADKE (IND) BYE

Raja-Rajeshwari PAMIDIMUKKALA-VENKATA (IND) Vs Sheetal YADAV (IND) 61 60
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (10) BYE

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (4) BYE
Pallavi SHARMA (IND) BYE

Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) d. Sayali BHILARE (IND) 61 60
Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) (13) BYE

Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) (5) BYE
Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) d. Apurvika SHUKLA (IND) 61 61

Daria BYKODAROVA (RUS) Vs Raadhae SVARUPA (IND) 75 63
Shalini SAHOO (IND) (12) BYE

Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) (6) BYE
Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) BYE

Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) d. Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 60 61
Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) (14) BYE

Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) (7) BYE
Prerana PRATHAP (IND) Vs Yana SHULAEVA (UKR) 63 63

Prachi NADKARNI (IND) d. Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 75 46 63
Geeta MANOHAR (IND) (11) BYE

Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) (8) BYE
Nicola MOONEY (GBR) d. Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) 76(3) 62

Adnya NAIK (IND) Vs Chirashanthi RAJUR (IND) 63 63
Archana VENKATARAMAN (IND) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (1) defeated Arushi SHARMA (IND) 6-1 6-0 
Arthi VENKATARAMAN (IND) defeated Bhavani RAVISANKAR (IND) 6-1 6-0 

Sonal PHADKE (IND) (2) defeated Nupur KAUL (IND) 6-3 6-1 
Shweta KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) defeated Shahin ANSARI (IND) 6-3 6-4 

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (3) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-2 6-2 
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (10) defeated Raja-Rajeshwari PAMIDIMUKKALA-
VENKATA (IND) 6-1 6-0 

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (4) defeated Pallavi SHARMA (IND) 6-1 6-0 
Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) (
13) 6-1 6-2 

Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) (5) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) 6-4 6-2 
Shalini SAHOO (IND) (12) defeated Daria BYKODAROVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1 

Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) (6) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 6-3 6-3 
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) (14) 6-2 7-6(3) 

Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) (7) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 6-3 6-2 
Prachi NADKARNI (IND) defeated Geeta MANOHAR (IND) (11) 7-6(2) 6-4 

Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) (8) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) 6-2 6-4 
Adnya NAIK (IND) defeated Archana VENKATARAMAN (IND) (9) 6-4 4-6 6-3 

Final Round

Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (1) defeated Arthi VENKATARAMAN (IND) 6-3 6-2 
Sonal PHADKE (IND) (2) defeated Shweta KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) 6-7(3) 7-6(4) 7-5 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (3) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (10) 6-1 6-3 
Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) defeated Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (4) 6-2 6-3 
Shalini SAHOO (IND) (12) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) (5) 6-0 6-1 
Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) (6) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-2 4-6 6-3 
Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) (7) defeated Prachi NADKARNI (IND) 6-3 6-1 
Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) (8) defeated Adnya NAIK (IND) 6-2 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Parul Goswami (IND) d. (LL)Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) 36 63 62
(Q)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) d. Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 60 61

Ling Zhang (HKG) v (Q)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) 60 75
Katerina Polunina (UKR) d. (7)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 64 62

Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. (4)Tara Iyer (IND) 64 62
Parija Maloo (IND) v (wc)Vishakha Sheoran (IND) 62 64

(Q)Sonal Phadke (IND) d. (wc)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) 61 67(3) 75
(8)Isha Lakhani (IND) v (LL)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) 60 60

(5)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Ankita Bhambri (IND) 62 63
(Q)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) v (Q)Asha Nandakumar (IND) 61 64

Alexandra Panova (RUS) v (Q)Kelsey Sundaram (USA) 62 62
(3)Neha Uberoi (USA) v (wc)Tanvi Shah (IND) 62 36 62

(6)Silvia Disderi (ITA) v (Q)Shalini Sahoo (IND) 75 61
(LL)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v (LL)Adnya Naik (IND) 63 63

Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) v (Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 16 61 61
(2)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v (LL)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 61 61

2nd Round

(Q)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) d. (wc)Parul Goswami (IND) 60 76(4)
Ling Zhang (HKG) v Katerina Polunina (UKR) 63 30 Ret.

Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. Parija Maloo (IND) 60 62
(8)Isha Lakhani (IND) v (Q)Sonal Phadke (IND) 63 61

(Q)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) v (5)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 76(8) 63
Alexandra Panova (RUS) v (3)Neha Uberoi (USA) 76(2) 75

(6)Silvia Disderi (ITA) v (LL)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 63 61
(2)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) 62 63

QF

Ling Zhang (HKG) v (Q)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 36 63 62
(8)Isha Lakhani (IND) v Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 61 61
Alexandra Panova (RUS) v (Q)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) 63 62
(2)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v (6)Silvia Disderi (ITA) 63 64

SF

(8)Isha Lakhani (IND) v Ling Zhang (HKG) 16 64 61
(2)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v Alexandra Panova (RUS) 75 63

Final

(2)Sandy Gumulya (INA) d. (8)Isha Lakhani (IND) 63 75



$10k Buenos Aires (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) defeated Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) (1) 0-6 7-6(5) 6-4 
Denise KIRBIJIKIAN (ARG) defeated Romina AUFIERI (ARG) 6-1 6-1 

Natalia CHENG (BRA) defeated Paula ESPINOZA (CHI) 6-1 6-0 
Jesica BRYS (ARG) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-0 6-0 

Maria-Eugenia ROCA-RECAREY (URU) (2) defeated Natalia RUBIO (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Yanet NUNEZ-MOJARENA (CUB) defeated Carolina BOKENHANS (ARG) 6-4 7-5 

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-3 1-6 6-2 
Marcela GOMEZ (COL) defeated Ludmila ARIAS-MORENO (ARG) 6-3 7-6(6) 

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (3) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-1 6-1 
Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) defeated Antonella DI SANTO (ARG) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-0 

Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) defeated Lumais DIAZ-HERNANDEZ (CUB) 6-3 7-5 
Maria-Angela FERREIRA (PAR) defeated Yenisleydis CALANA-RODRIGUEZ (CUB) 6-3 6-3 

Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) (4) defeated Ayelen QUINTEROS (ARG) 6-2 6-2 
Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) defeated Lucrecia MAREGA (ARG) 6-2 6-1 

Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated Leticia DEMICHELLI (URU) 3-6 6-3 6-2 
Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) defeated Natalia CHAVEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-0 

Mariana LOPEZ-TERRIBILE (ARG) (5) defeated Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) 6-1 7-5 
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Martina SOLARI (ARG) 6-0 6-2 

Estefania DONNET (ARG) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) Walkover
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Luz Rocio JARA (ARG) 6-0 6-4 

Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (6) defeated Fabiana MERSAN (PAR) 6-1 6-2 
Rocio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA 
(CHI) 6-2 6-3 

Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) 2-3 Retired
Verena PICCOLO (BRA) defeated Sofia GONZALEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-3 

Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (7) Walkover
Ona JANE (BRA) defeated Sandra MUNOZ (PAR) 7-5 6-2 

Maria-Jose ARECHAVALETA (URU) defeated Fernanda PERROTTA (ARG) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-0 
Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) (10) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 6-3 6-2 

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (8) defeated Maria-Laura LAMAISON (ARG) 6-1 6-0 
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) 6-2 7-5 

Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Sofia PACIFICO (ARG) 6-4 6-0 
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) (9) 7-5 4-6 7-6(8)

2nd Round

Denise KIRBIJIKIAN (ARG) defeated Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) 7-6(4) 7-5 
Natalia CHENG (BRA) defeated Jesica BRYS (ARG) 6-3 6-3 

Yanet NUNEZ-MOJARENA (CUB) defeated Maria-Eugenia ROCA-RECAREY (URU) (2) 2-6 7-5 6-2 
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Marcela GOMEZ (COL) 6-0 6-2 

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (3) defeated Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) 6-2 6-2 
Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) defeated Maria-Angela FERREIRA (PAR) 6-3 6-7(8) 6-2 

Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) (4) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 6-3 6-0 
Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) 6-4 6-1 

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Mariana LOPEZ-TERRIBILE (ARG) (5) 6-2 6-3 
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-2 

Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (6) defeated Rocio GALARZA (ARG) 6-2 7-5 
Verena PICCOLO (BRA) defeated Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) 6-2 7-5 

Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Ona JANE (BRA) Walkover
Maria-Jose ARECHAVALETA (URU) defeated Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) (10) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-0 

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (8) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-2 2-6 6-3 
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-4 6-1 

Final Round

Natalia CHENG (BRA) defeated Denise KIRBIJIKIAN (ARG) 6-4 0-6 6-2 
Yanet NUNEZ-MOJARENA (CUB) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-0 6-2 
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (3) defeated Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) 6-0 6-1 
Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) (4) defeated Melanie DELSART (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 7-5 6-1 
Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (6) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 6-0 Retired
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Maria-Jose ARECHAVALETA (URU) 6-4 7-5 
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (8) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-4 1-6 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round 

(wc)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. (1)Estefania Craciun (URU) 64 63
(wc)Bianca Botto (PER) v (Q)Ornella Caron (ARG) 60 62

(Q)Carla Beltrami (ARG) d. (wc)Giuliana Pino (ARG) 63 61
(6)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v (Q)Natalia Cheng (BRA) 63 62

(3)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 64 64
(Q)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) v (Q)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 16 62 61

(Q)Catalina Arancibia (CHI) d. Yasmin Enrich (ARG) 63 64
(7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v Nicole Buitoni (BRA) 36 62 60

Natalia Guitler (BRA) d. (8)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 76(5) 36 76(3)
Vivian Segnini (BRA) v (Q)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 75 60

(wc)Malena Gordo (ARG) d. Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 62 46 64
(4)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 31 Ret.

(5)Maria Garcia-Sokol (ARG) v Salome Llaguno (ARG) 64 63
Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v (Q)Yanet Nunez-Mojarena (CUB) 46 64 61

Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) 63 61
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 63 63

2nd Round

(wc)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. (wc)Bianca Botto (PER) 62 63
(6)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v (Q)Carla Beltrami (ARG) 75 67(5) 62

(3)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v (Q)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 60 62
(7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (Q)Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 63 62

Vivian Segnini (BRA) v Natalia Guitler (BRA) 63 60
(4)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v (wc)Malena Gordo (ARG) 60 63

(5)Maria Garcia-Sokol (ARG) v Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 62 61
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 61 62

QF

(6)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v (wc)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 57 63 63
(7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (3)Soledad Esperon (ARG) 64 75
Vivian Segnini (BRA) v (4)Agustina Lepore (ARG) 46 64 75
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (5)Maria Garcia-Sokol (ARG) 36 62 62 

SF

(6)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v (7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 62 64
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Vivian Segnini (BRA) 60 75

Final

(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (6)Andrea Benitez (ARG) 61 61



$10k Manila (PHI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (1) BYE
Sophia MULSAP (THA) Vs Prang PANTUSART (THA) 67(4) 76(6) 64

Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) (2) BYE
Lutfiana-Aris BUDIHARTO (INA) d. Septi MENDE (INA) 62 60

Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) (3) BYE
Mu-Ying CHEN (TPE) Vs Jessica-Marie AGRA (PHI) 62 75

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (4) BYE
Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) d. Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) 62 26 64

Abby HEDGES (NZL) (5) BYE
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) Vs Milica TOMIC (SUI) 62 61

Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (6) BYE
Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) d. Xi LU (CHN) 36 62 64

Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA (UZB) (7) Vs Trudy-Gine AMORANTO (PHI) 61 61
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) d. Rui BAO (CHN) 60 36 60

Chun-Yan HE (CHN) d. Sasirin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) (8) 60 60
Chiao-Fang LO (TPE) Vs Wei-Ping LEE (SIN) (9) 61 63

Final Round

Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (1) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) 6-1 6-2 
Lutfiana-Aris BUDIHARTO (INA) defeated Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) (2) 1-6 6-3 6-3 
Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Mu-Ying CHEN (TPE) 6-2 6-1 
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (4) defeated Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) 6-0 6-2 
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) defeated Abby HEDGES (NZL) (5) 6-3 6-3 
Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (6) Walkover
Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA (UZB) (7) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 7-6(3) 6-1 
Chiao-Fang LO (TPE) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 6-1 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v Kei Sekine (JPN) 61 63
(Q)Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) d. Jessy Rompies (INA) 60 64

Maureen Diaz (USA) d. Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 61 61
(5)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v (Q)Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB) 61 62

(Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. (4)Yi Chen (TPE) 57 64 60
(wc)Nikki-Camille Zoleta (PHI) d. (Q)Chiao-Fang Lo (TPE) 16 64 61

(Q)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) d. Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 62 61
Vivien Silvany-Tony (INA) d. (8)Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) 75 61

(6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v (wc)Michelle Pang (GUM) 61 60
(LL)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) v Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 64 67(6) 63

(Q)Jung-Eun Kim (KOR) d. Joohyoung Kim (KOR) 63 63
(3)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v (Q)Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto (INA) 64 62

(7)Nicole Riner (SUI) v Da-Jung Hong (KOR) 62 62
(Q)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. Elina Hasanova (AZE) 62 16 60

Si-Si Qiu (CHN) v (wc)Czarina-Mae Arevalo (PHI) 64 62
(2)Ayu Fani Damayanti (INA) v (wc)Denise Dy (PHI) 62 63

2nd Round

(Q)Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) d. (1)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 64 60
(5)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v Maureen Diaz (USA) 63 64

(Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Nikki-Camille Zoleta (PHI) 61 63
Vivien Silvany-Tony (INA) d. (Q)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) 64 36 62

(6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v (LL)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) 62 63
(Q)Jung-Eun Kim (KOR) d. (3)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 46 63 63

(7)Nicole Riner (SUI) v (Q)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 62 60
Si-Si Qiu (CHN) v (2)Ayu Fani Damayanti (INA) 62 75

QF

(5)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v (Q)Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) 16 63 63
(Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Vivien Silvany-Tony (INA) 63 62
(Q)Jung-Eun Kim (KOR) d. (6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 64 61
(7)Nicole Riner (SUI) v Si-Si Qiu (CHN) 63 61

SF

(5)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v (Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 63 63
(7)Nicole Riner (SUI) v (Q)Jung-Eun Kim (KOR) 76(12) 63

Final

(7)Nicole Riner (SUI) d. (5)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 63 62



$10k Mallorca (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) (1) defeated Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-0 6-0 
Magda RIUTORT-BOU (ESP) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3 

Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Cristina PRIMO-CARRAU (ESP) 7-5 6-1 
Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) (13) defeated Ecaterina VASENINA (MDA) 6-4 6-3 

Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) (2) defeated Lidia BAIXAULI PERIS (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) defeated Yana FILYUSHINA (RUS) 6-2 6-4 

Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) defeated Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) 6-4 7-5 
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (14) defeated Frances MILLER (AUS) 6-2 6-1 

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (3) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-4 2-6 7-5 
Erika VENERE (ITA) defeated Daisy AMES (USA) 6-1 6-2 

Alexis PROUSIS (USA) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-1 6-0 
Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) (12) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) 6-3 6-3 

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (4) defeated Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-2 
Talissa KUCERA (SUI) defeated Maribel VICENTE-JOYERA (ESP) 6-4 6-2 

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Brina SPEGEL (SLO) 6-1 6-2 
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (11) defeated Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-0 1-0 Retired

Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) (5) defeated Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-1 
Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 7-6(1) 6-2 

Alexandra MESINA (ESP) defeated Kristina SHISHKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 
Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) (15) defeated Michelle SCHROEDER (GER) 6-2 6-3 

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) (6) 7-5 6-4 
Elena JIRNOVA (UKR) defeated Insa VILLNOW (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Zhanna PANFILKINA (RUS) defeated Alicia DE LA CAPILLA (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-4 
Beatris SIMION (ROU) (10) defeated Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) 6-2 6-1 

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Li XI (CHN) 7-5 6-2 
Sina LADAGE (GER) defeated Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2 

Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-1 
Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) defeated Mariya KOVALEVA (KAZ) (16) 6-3 6-4 

Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) (8) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) defeated Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) 6-3 6-1 

Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA (ESP) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-3 6-1 
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (9) defeated Gabriella WITDARMONO (INA) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round 

Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) (1) defeated Magda RIUTORT-BOU (ESP) 6-0 6-2 
Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) (13) defeated Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 

Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) (2) defeated Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (
14) 6-3 6-2 

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (3) defeated Erika VENERE (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-1 
Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) (12) defeated Alexis PROUSIS (USA) 6-4 7-6(4) 

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (4) defeated Talissa KUCERA (SUI) 6-0 6-1 
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (11) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-2 6-3 

Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) (5) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 
Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) (15) defeated Alexandra MESINA (ESP) 6-4 6-2 

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Elena JIRNOVA (UKR) 7-5 6-4 
Beatris SIMION (ROU) (10) defeated Zhanna PANFILKINA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Sina LADAGE (GER) 6-2 7-5 
Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) defeated Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) 3-6 7-5 6-3 

Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) (8) defeated Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (9) defeated Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA (ESP) 6-3 6-3 

Final Round

Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) (1) defeated Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) (13) 6-2 6-1 
Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) (2) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-2 
Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) (12) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (3) 6-3 4-6 6-1 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (4) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (11) 6-1 6-3 
Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) (5) defeated Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) (15) 6-2 6-3 
Beatris SIMION (ROU) (10) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 7-6(2) 6-3 
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 
Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) (8) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (9) 6-4 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) v (Q)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) 62 76(6)
Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v (Q)Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 64 75

(Q)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) v (wc)Laura Noguera-Aparicio (ESP) 61 62
Petra Sunic (CRO) d. (7)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) 64 75

(4)Diana Enache (ROU) v (wc)Arabela Fernandez-Rebener (ESP) 64 63
(Q)Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 64 63

Biljana Pavlova (BUL) v Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 60 63
(LL)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) d. (8)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 64 62

Sylwia Zagorska (POL) d. (6)Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 62 75
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) v (wc)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) 62 63

(Q)Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) v (Q)Beatris Simion (ROU) 62 64
(3)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (SE)Julia Glushko (ISR) 76(6) 36 62

(Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (5)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 63 64
(SE)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 62 62

(Q)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v (wc)Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) 61 61
(2)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 60 63

2nd Round

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) v Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 63 61
(Q)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) v Petra Sunic (CRO) 67(4) 64 63

(4)Diana Enache (ROU) v (Q)Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP) 63 36 64
Biljana Pavlova (BUL) v (LL)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 62 61

Sylwia Zagorska (POL) d. Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) 61 63
(3)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (Q)Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) 46 64 60

(Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (SE)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 63 46 63
(Q)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v (2)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 62 64

QF

(Q)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) v (1)Anna Floris (ITA) 62 60
(4)Diana Enache (ROU) v Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 76(4) 46 62
Sylwia Zagorska (POL) d. (3)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 61 26 63
(Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (Q)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 63 60

SF

(4)Diana Enache (ROU) v (Q)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) 63 61
Sylwia Zagorska (POL) d. (Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 64 60

Final

Sylwia Zagorska (POL) d. (4)Diana Enache (ROU) 62 76(2)



$10k Sunderland (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (1) BYE
Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) defeated Steffi Rei VARIAS (PHI) 6-0 6-0 

Claire LABLANS (NED) (2) BYE
Jessica COURTNELL (GBR) defeated Suzana DOS ANJOS (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-4 

Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (3) BYE
Amy SARGEANT (GBR) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) 6-4 6-2 

Julia MATOJAN (EST) (4) defeated Olivia HOWLETT (GBR) 6-1 1-6 6-3 
Aimee GIBSON (GBR) defeated Stephanie PARKER (GBR) 7-6(1) 7-6(1) 

Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Laura FISHER (GBR) 6-0 6-3 
Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) defeated Helen PARISH (GBR) 6-2 6-1 

Natasha MARKS (GBR) (6) defeated Jennifer HOLMBERG (FIN) 7-6(6) 6-3 
Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) defeated Natasha HILLYER (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-3 

Gajane VAGE (EST) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) (7) 6-0 6-1 
Anastasia NEBOJANKO (GBR) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-1 

Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (8) defeated Sophie PROCTOR (GBR) 6-3 5-7 6-2 
Holly RICHARDS (GBR) defeated Elizabeth ULLATHORNE (GBR) 6-1 6-3 

Final Round

Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (1) 6-2 6-4 
Claire LABLANS (NED) (2) defeated Jessica COURTNELL (GBR) 6-2 6-1 
Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Amy SARGEANT (GBR) 6-3 6-1 
Julia MATOJAN (EST) (4) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 6-1 7-5 
Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (5) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-2 
Natasha MARKS (GBR) (6) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) 6-1 6-3 
Gajane VAGE (EST) defeated Anastasia NEBOJANKO (GBR) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-2 
Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (8) defeated Holly RICHARDS (GBR) 6-1 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v (Q)Stephanie Cornish (GBR) 76(3) 61
(Q)Iuliia Kirienko (UKR) d. (Q)Claire Lablans (NED) 64 46 63

(Q)Gajane Vage (EST) v (wc)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 67(2) 64 62
Renee Reinhard (NED) d. (5)Gianna Doz (CRO) 61 64

(3)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v (Q)Julia Matojan (EST) 76(4) 61
Constance Sibille (FRA) v (wc)Jessica Jackson (GBR) 60 46 61

Naomi Broady (GBR) v Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 75 63
(7)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v Camila Giorgi (ITA) 61 64

(8)Estelle Guisard (FRA) v (Q)Natasha Marks (GBR) 63 60
Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Syna Kayser (GER) 63 63

(Q)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Alice Moroni (ITA) 63 62
(4)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) v Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN) 64 76(3)

(wc)Jennifer Ren (GBR) d. (6)Madlen Kadur (GER) 46 52 Ret.
(wc)Olivia Smith (GBR) d. (LL)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 61 63

(Q)Eva Pigova (CZE) d. Katharina Brown (GBR) 75 46 76(2)
(2)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 64 61

2nd Round

(1)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v (Q)Iuliia Kirienko (UKR) 75 75
Renee Reinhard (NED) d. (Q)Gajane Vage (EST) 61 60

(3)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v Constance Sibille (FRA) 64 75
Naomi Broady (GBR) v (7)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 63 62

Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (8)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 76(5) 67(6) 75
(Q)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (4)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 64 64

(wc)Olivia Smith (GBR) d. (wc)Jennifer Ren (GBR) 64 63
(2)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v (Q)Eva Pigova (CZE) 62 76(5)

QF

(1)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v Renee Reinhard (NED) 36 63 63
Naomi Broady (GBR) v (3)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 61 61
Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (Q)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 63 60
(2)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v (wc)Olivia Smith (GBR) 63 61

SF

(1)Christina Wheeler (AUS) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 76(4) 75
(2)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. Danielle Harmsen (NED) 63 26 60

Final

(2)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (1)Christina Wheeler (AUS) 61 60

Last edited by tobi : Nov 18th, 2007 at 09:03 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Nov 24th, 2007, 01:59 PM   #40
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Nov 19

Code:
$100k Poitiers (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (1)Petra Kvitova (CZE) 64 64
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) v (wc)Betty Dautriat (FRA) 61 62

Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) v (wc)Hannah Gondran (FRA) 60 61
Margit Ruutel (EST) d. (6)Darya Kustova (BLR) 64 64

(2)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) v Darija Jurak (CRO) 75 64
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v (wc)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 76(5) 63

Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (wc)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 64 60
(wc)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (7)Elise Tamaela (NED) 61 63

(3)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v Sylvia Montero (FRA) 61 62
(wc)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 61 61

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v Alicja Rosolska (POL) 61 61
(8)Kristina Barrois (GER) v Martina Babakova (SVK) 60 61

(4)Marta Domachowska (POL) v Anna Savitskaya (RUS) 62 60
Magalie Girard (FRA) d. Eleonor Picot (FRA) 61 60

Marion Gaud (FRA) d. Klaudia Jans (POL) 60 26 75
(5)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) v Magda Mihalache (ROU) 61 62

2nd Round

Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) v Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 36 64 61
Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) 63 61

(2)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) v Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 75 64
(wc)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 63 62

(3)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v (wc)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 67(8) 64 60
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v (8)Kristina Barrois (GER) 63 64

(4)Marta Domachowska (POL) v Magalie Girard (FRA) 61 64
(5)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) v Marion Gaud (FRA) 60 61

Final Round

Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 76(3) 62
(2)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) v (wc)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 76(2) 62
(3)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 64 61
(4)Marta Domachowska (POL) v (5)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 64 62

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (1/wc)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) 36 Ret.
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 76(5) 64

Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) v Youlia Fedossova (FRA) 62 62
(6)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) v (wc)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 75 62

Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (3)Alize Cornet (FRA) 75 63
Andrea Petkovic (GER) v (SE)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 63 61

Maret Ani (EST) v (wc)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 62 61
(Q)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. (8)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 62 62

(7)Lilia Osterloh (USA) v Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 62 36 61
Severine Bremond (FRA) v Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 64 61

Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v Evgenia Rodina (RUS) 63 62
(LL)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (4/wc)Aravane Rezai (FRA) 62 76(4)

(Q)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (5)Angelique Kerber (GER) 61 62
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 61 64

Julia Schruff (GER) v Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 64 26 61
(Q)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. (2)Martina Muller (GER) 63 46 61

2nd Round

(Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) 64 36 64
(6)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) v Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 64 62

Andrea Petkovic (GER) v Renata Voracova (CZE) 67(3) 62 75
Maret Ani (EST) v (Q)Margit Ruutel (EST) 76(5) 16 63

(7)Lilia Osterloh (USA) v Severine Bremond (FRA) 76(8) 67(5) 63
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v (LL)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 26 62 63

(Q)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 63 62
(Q)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 63 63

QF

(Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (6)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 46 62 61
Maret Ani (EST) v Andrea Petkovic (GER) 63 60
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v (7)Lilia Osterloh (USA) 36 62 61
(Q)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (Q)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 64 63

SF

(Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Maret Ani (EST) 62 62
(Q)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 63 61

Final

(Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (Q)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 75 60



$25k Beloura-Sintra (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (1) BYE
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) BYE

Katia RODRIGUES (POR) Vs Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 63 61
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (9) BYE

Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (2) BYE
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) Vs Marina GALLO (POR) 64 63

Judit NAGY (HUN) BYE
Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) (10) BYE

Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (3) BYE
Alise VAIDERE (LAT) d. Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) 62 61 

Suzana DOS ANJOS (BRA) Vs Barbara LUZ (POR) 61 62
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (12) BYE

Lisa SABINO (ITA) (4) BYE
Ana SAVIC (CRO) BYE

Laura THORPE (FRA) Vs Ana-Catarina NOGUEIRA (POR) 61 64 
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (14) BYE

Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (5) BYE
Dana HARTMAN (USA) Vs Olga SERBYN (UKR) 64 63

Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) d. Veronica SERUCA (POR) 60 61 
Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (16) BYE

Stella MENNA (ITA) (6) BYE
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) Vs Filipa CORREIA (POR) 62 36 61

Barbara RIBEIRO (POR) BYE
Romana JANSHEN (NED) (15) BYE

Joana CORTEZ (BRA) (7) BYE
Charlotte PIRES (POR) Vs Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) 

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) d. Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) 62 62 
Tina OBREZ (SLO) (13) BYE

Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (8) BYE
Anastasia SHCHILINSKAYA (RUS) Vs Liuodmila NIKOIAN (ARM) 43 Ret.

Margarida MOURA (POR) BYE
Marcella KOEK (NED) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (1) defeated Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (9) defeated Katia RODRIGUES (POR) 6-0 6-4 

Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (2) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-0 6-2 
Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) (10) defeated Judit NAGY (HUN) 6-2 6-2 

Alise VAIDERE (LAT) defeated Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (3) 6-2 6-1 
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (12) defeated Suzana DOS ANJOS (BRA) 6-2 6-2 

Lisa SABINO (ITA) (4) defeated Ana SAVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4 
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (14) defeated Laura THORPE (FRA) 6-3 6-3 

Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (5) defeated Dana HARTMAN (USA) 6-0 6-2 
Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (16) defeated Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) 2-6 6-2 6-3 

Stella MENNA (ITA) (6) defeated Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) 6-0 6-2 
Romana JANSHEN (NED) (15) defeated Barbara RIBEIRO (POR) 6-1 6-1 

Joana CORTEZ (BRA) (7) defeated Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) 6-3 6-4 
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Tina OBREZ (SLO) (13) 6-2 7-5 

Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (8) defeated Anastasia SHCHILINSKAYA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 
Marcella KOEK (NED) (11) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-0 6-0 

Final Round

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (1) defeated Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (9) 6-3 6-4 
Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (2) defeated Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) (10) 7-6(3) 7-5 
Alise VAIDERE (LAT) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (12) 6-4 6-2 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (4) defeated Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (14) 6-4 3-6 6-1 
Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (16) defeated Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (5) 6-3 6-1 
Romana JANSHEN (NED) (15) defeated Stella MENNA (ITA) (6) 6-3 4-6 6-1 
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Joana CORTEZ (BRA) (7) 6-1 6-3 
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (8) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (11) 6-1 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Caroline Maes (BEL) v (wc)Demi Barao-Rodrigues (POR) 63 60
Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) v (Q)Alise Vaidere (LAT) 64 60

(wc)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. (Q)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 61 63
(5)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 63 61

(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (4)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 46 76(1) 63
(Q)Romana Janshen (NED) v (Q)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 63 63 

Anna Floris (ITA) v (wc)Tara Wigan (GBR) 63 64
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (7)Christina Wheeler (AUS) 64 75

Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (8)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 61 64
Frederica Piedade (POR) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 26 64 62

(Q)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v (Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 63 62
(3)Neuza Silva (POR) v Dia Evtimova (BUL) 67(6) 61 61

(6)Violette Huck (FRA) v Maria Abramovic (CRO) 64 63
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (Q)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) 67(5) 64 61

Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v (wc)Catarina Ferreira (POR) 60 61
(2)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v Anne Schaefer Jr. (GER) 63 61

2nd Round

(1)Caroline Maes (BEL) v Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) 62 62
(5)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v (wc)Magali De Lattre (POR) 60 64

(Q)Romana Janshen (NED) v (Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) 60 62
Anna Floris (ITA) v Kathrin Woerle (GER) 75 64

Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Frederica Piedade (POR) 62 67(3) 62
(Q)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v (3)Neuza Silva (POR) 64 62

Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (6)Violette Huck (FRA) 57 62 62
(2)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 62 63

QF

(5)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v (1)Caroline Maes (BEL) 36 64 63
(Q)Romana Janshen (NED) v Anna Floris (ITA) 62 61
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (Q)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 62 67(5) 64
(2)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 63 76(4)

SF

(Q)Romana Janshen (NED) v (5)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 76(2) 75
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (2)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 62 62

Final

Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (Q)Romana Janshen (NED) 76(3) 76(3)



$25k Opole (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Monika Kochanova (SVK) v BYE
Dominika Nociorova (SVK) v Beata Wajdzik (POL) 60 60

(2)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v Camila Giorgi (ITA) 75 64
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v (wc)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 63 64

(3)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 57 64 61
Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) v Constance Sibille (FRA) 62 62

(4)Radana Holusova (CZE) v Edyta Cieplucha (POL) 62 76(3)
Yasmin Clarke (GBR) d. Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) 62 75

(wc)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (5)Natalia Kolat (POL) 46 Ret.
Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) v Pavla Smidova (CZE) 62 61

(6)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v (wc)Oksana Khomyk (UKR) 62 62
Katharina Brown (GBR) d. Simona Dobra (CZE) 62 76(3)

(7)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v (wc)Manuela Jaworska (POL) 60 63
Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v Marlena Metzinger (AUT) 61 62

(8)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 63 76(4)
Martina Borecka (CZE) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 63 21 Ret.

Final Round

Dominika Nociorova (SVK) v Monika Kochanova (SVK) 57 76(8) 75
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v (2)Dominice Ripoll (GER) 26 75 62
(3)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 62 57 63
(4)Radana Holusova (CZE) v Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 64 76(3)
Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) v (wc)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 76(6) 62
Katharina Brown (GBR) d. (6)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 60 63
Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v (7)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 61 75
(8)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v Martina Borecka (CZE) 61 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Olga Savchuk (UKR) v Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 61 63
(Q)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) d. Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 36 76(3) 62

(Q)Radana Holusova (CZE) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 63 64
(7)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) v Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 62 61

(3)Martina Sucha (SVK) v (wc)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 75 60
(Q)Katharina Brown (GBR) v (wc)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 61 76(2)

(Q)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v (wc)Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 61 64
(5)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v Justine Ozga (GER) 16 64 63

(6)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v (Q)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 61 61
(Q)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v (LL)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 64 64

(LL)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) d. Olga Brozda (POL) 62 75
(4)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v Karolina Kosinska (POL) 63 46 62

(8)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 62 76(5)
(Q)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) v (wc)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 64 64

Katerina Vankova (CZE) v (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 76(5) 57 62
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v Galyna Kosyk (UKR) 75 26 62

2nd Round

(1)Olga Savchuk (UKR) v (Q)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) 64 61
(Q)Radana Holusova (CZE) d. (7)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 36 64 62

(3)Martina Sucha (SVK) v (Q)Katharina Brown (GBR) 36 75 62
(5)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v (Q)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 61 64

(6)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v (Q)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 63 60
(4)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v (LL)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 26 75 61

(8)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v (Q)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 62 63
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v Katerina Vankova (CZE) 40 Ret.

QF

(1)Olga Savchuk (UKR) v (Q)Radana Holusova (CZE) 61 64
(3)Martina Sucha (SVK) v (5)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 46 64 64
(6)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v (4)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 64 63
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v (8)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 61 63

SF

(1)Olga Savchuk (UKR) v (3)Martina Sucha (SVK) 63 36 63
(6)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v (2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 16 61 61

Final

(6)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (1)Olga Savchuk (UKR) 26 64 64



$25k Mexico City (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) (1) BYE
Nadine RUEGG (MEX) BYE

Brie WHITEHEAD (USA) (2) BYE
Sofia HOLDEN (MEX) BYE

Tara MOORE (GBR) (3) BYE
Desiree TRAN (USA) defeated Andrea Fernanda FLORES (MEX) 6-1 6-2 

Angelica CHAVEZ (MEX) (4) BYE
Maria BAYON (MEX) defeated Amber WALKER (USA) 6-4 6-4 

Paula ZABALA (COL) (5) BYE
Nicole GIBBS (USA) defeated Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) 6-3 6-0 

Danielle MILLS (USA) (6) BYE
Andressa GARCIA (BRA) defeated Phoebe DI LEO (USA) 6-2 6-0 

Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (7) BYE
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (9) defeated Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) 6-0 7-6(1) 

Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (8) BYE
Nina VULOVICH (USA) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) (10) 7-5 3-6 6-2 

Final Round

Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) (1) defeated Nadine RUEGG (MEX) 6-0 6-0 
Sofia HOLDEN (MEX) defeated Brie WHITEHEAD (USA) (2) 6-1 6-2 
Tara MOORE (GBR) (3) defeated Desiree TRAN (USA) 6-2 6-2 
Angelica CHAVEZ (MEX) (4) defeated Maria BAYON (MEX) 6-3 6-3 
Nicole GIBBS (USA) defeated Paula ZABALA (COL) (5) 6-1 6-2 
Danielle MILLS (USA) (6) defeated Andressa GARCIA (BRA) 6-3 7-5 
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (9) defeated Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (7) 2-1 Retired
Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (8) defeated Nina VULOVICH (USA) 6-0 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) v (Q)Sasha Khabibulina (BLR) 61 60
(wc)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) v (wc)Ivette Lopez (MEX) 62 63

(Q)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) 61 64
(5)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v (wc)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (USA) 61 61

Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) d. (3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 62 60
(Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) v (wc)Veronica Li (USA) 62 63

Nicole Leimbach (USA) v Katie Ruckert (USA) 36 64 63
(6)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) v Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 63 64

(8)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) v Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 63 64
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v (Q)Alejandra Granillo (MEX) 61 61

Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) v Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) 62 62
(4)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) v (Q)Sofia Holden (MEX) 62 61

Julia Cohen (USA) d. (7)Surina De Beer (RSA) 62 61
(Q)Angelica Chavez (MEX) v (Q)Tara Moore (GBR) 16 63 63

Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) v (Q)Danielle Mills (USA) 75 63
(2)Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) v Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) 60 63

2nd Round

(1)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) v (wc)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 60 62
(Q)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (5)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 63 60

Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) d. (Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 61 63
(6)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) v Nicole Leimbach (USA) 63 61

(8)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) v Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 63 46 61
(4)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) v Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) 61 75

Julia Cohen (USA) d. (Q)Angelica Chavez (MEX) 62 62
(2)Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) v Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 06 62 76(5)

QF

(Q)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (1)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) 36 63 64
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) d. (6)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) 63 75
(8)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) v (4)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) 36 76(5) 62
Julia Cohen (USA) d. (2)Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) 60 64

SF

Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) d. (Q)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 67(3) 61 64
Julia Cohen (USA) d. (8)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 63 61

Final

Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 61 62



$25k Mount Gambier (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jessica MOORE (AUS) (1) BYE
Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) BYE

Cassandra CHAN (AUS) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-1 6-4 
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (16) BYE

Antonia MATIC (GER) (2) BYE
Renee LAMPRET (AUS) BYE

Stephanie MACFARLANE (AUS) defeated Stephanie LIM (AUS) 6-1 7-5 
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (15) BYE

Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (3) BYE
Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-0 

Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) defeated Natalia DRAGOJEVIC (AUS) 6-0 6-0 
Shona LEE (NZL) (11) BYE

Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) (4) BYE
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) defeated Jessica MCCLINTOCK (AUS) 6-3 6-1 

Marija SRBINOSKA (AUS) defeated Elizabeth PELIKAN (AUS) 6-2 6-3 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) (10) BYE

Laura HABERKORN (GER) (5) BYE
Chloe WEST (AUS) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-3 6-2 

Stefana PETROV (AUS) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 6-2 6-1 
Laura BSOUL (GER) (13) BYE

Aleksandra SRNDOVIC (SWE) (6) BYE
Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) defeated Jessica SCHAER (AUS) 3-6 6-3 7-5 

Emelyn STARR (AUS) defeated Ashleigh RICHARDSON (AUS) 6-1 6-2 
Olivia SCARFI (GBR) (12) BYE

Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (7) BYE
Kimberley RUXTON (AUS) defeated Jovana PETROV (AUS) 1-6 6-2 6-3 

Emma HILES (AUS) defeated Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) 6-1 6-4 
Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (14) BYE

Robin STEPHENSON (USA) (8) BYE
Kristina ANIC (AUS) defeated Kat BAILEY (AUS) 6-3 2-6 6-1 

Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Casey ANSPACH (AUS) 7-5 6-2 
Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Jessica MOORE (AUS) (1) defeated Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) 6-0 6-0 
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (16) defeated Cassandra CHAN (AUS) 6-2 2-6 6-0 

Antonia MATIC (GER) (2) defeated Renee LAMPRET (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-1 
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (15) defeated Stephanie MACFARLANE (AUS) 6-2 6-0 

Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (3) defeated Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) 6-3 2-6 6-3 
Shona LEE (NZL) (11) defeated Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) 6-3 5-7 7-6(5) 

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) defeated Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) (4) 7-6(0) 6-1 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) (10) defeated Marija SRBINOSKA (AUS) 6-0 6-2 

Laura HABERKORN (GER) (5) defeated Chloe WEST (AUS) 2-6 6-1 7-5 
Laura BSOUL (GER) (13) defeated Stefana PETROV (AUS) 6-3 6-4 

Aleksandra SRNDOVIC (SWE) (6) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) 6-2 6-4 
Emelyn STARR (AUS) defeated Olivia SCARFI (GBR) (12) 5-7 6-3 7-5 

Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (7) defeated Kimberley RUXTON (AUS) 6-0 6-0 
Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (14) defeated Emma HILES (AUS) 7-6(6) 6-2 

Robin STEPHENSON (USA) (8) defeated Kristina ANIC (AUS) 6-0 6-0 
Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (9) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (16) defeated Jessica MOORE (AUS) (1) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-2 
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (15) defeated Antonia MATIC (GER) (2) 6-3 6-1 
Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (3) defeated Shona LEE (NZL) (11) 2-6 6-2 7-5 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) (10) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-3 6-2 
Laura BSOUL (GER) (13) defeated Laura HABERKORN (GER) (5) 7-5 6-4 
Aleksandra SRNDOVIC (SWE) (6) defeated Emelyn STARR (AUS) 6-3 6-1 
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (7) defeated Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (14) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 
Robin STEPHENSON (USA) (8) defeated Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (9) 1-6 6-2 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (1) Vs I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) 46 62 76(2)
(Q)Aleksandra SRNDOVIC (SWE) d. Nicole THYSSEN (NED) 06 62 43 Ret.

Pauline WONG (NED) d. (Q)Jade CURTIS (GBR) 57 64 76(8)
Yurika SEMA (JPN) (6) d. (Q)Laura BSOUL (GER) 61 62

Ellen BARRY (NZL) d. Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (3) 64 67(5) 64
Trudi MUSGRAVE (AUS) d. Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) 57 61 76(6)

(wc)Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) d. (Q)Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 63 36 63
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (8) d. Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) 63 75

Georgie STOOP (GBR) d. Natalie GRANDIN (RSA) (5) 62 26 75
Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) d. (wc)Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) 61 26 62

(Q)Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) d. (wc)Nicole KRIZ (AUS) 63 62
Monica NICULESCU (ROU) (4) d. (Q)Stefania BOFFA (SUI) 75 63

Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (7) Vs (Q)Natalie PIQUION (FRA) 61 64
(wc)Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) Vs Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) 26 76(3) 60 

(Q)Robin STEPHENSON (USA) Vs Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) 62 57 62
Chia-Jung CHUANG (TPE) Vs Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (2) 64 26 61

2nd Round

Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (1) Vs (Q)Aleksandra SRNDOVIC (SWE) 76(0) 62
Yurika SEMA (JPN) (6) d. Pauline WONG (NED) 75 75

Trudi MUSGRAVE (AUS) d. Ellen BARRY (NZL) 76(3) 16 64
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (8) d. (wc)Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) 61 62

Georgie STOOP (GBR) d. Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) 62 62
Monica NICULESCU (ROU) (4) d. (Q)Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) 60 64

Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (7) Vs (wc)Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) 60 60
Chia-Jung CHUANG (TPE) Vs (Q)Robin STEPHENSON (USA) 63 57 62

QF

Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (1) Vs Yurika SEMA (JPN) (6) 64 46 63
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (8) d. Trudi MUSGRAVE (AUS) 75 62
Monica NICULESCU (ROU) (4) d. Georgie STOOP (GBR) 62 62
Chia-Jung CHUANG (TPE) Vs Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (7) 63 76(8)

SF

Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (8) d. Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (1) 63 63
Monica NICULESCU (ROU) (4) d. Chia-Jung CHUANG (TPE) 60 62

Final

Monica NICULESCU (ROU) (4) d. Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (8) 63 61



$10k Barcelona (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) defeated Debora CASTANY-MUNIENTE (ESP) 7-6(0) 6-7(8) 6-2 

Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) defeated Alicia VICTORIO-ZAFRA (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) (11) defeated Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) 6-1 
6-1 

Stefanie HAIDNER (AUT) (2) defeated Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) defeated Giorgia SAMPIETRO (ITA) 6-0 6-2 

Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) defeated Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP) 6-3 6-3 
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (12) defeated Gabriella WITDARMONO (INA) 6-0 6-0 

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (3) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-3 
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Rocio FREJ-VITALLE (ESP) 6-0 6-2 

Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) defeated Frances MILLER (AUS) 6-2 6-1 
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (10) defeated Clara MATIAS (ESP) 6-2 6-2 

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (4) defeated Carla TORRES MENGUAL (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Candela MUNOZ GIRON (ESP) 6-4 6-0 

Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) defeated Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) 4-6 6-2 6-1 
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) (14) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-
MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-2 6-2 

Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) (5) defeated Sara MOYA-ESPI (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Li XI (CHN) defeated Natalia MARTINEZ-ALBERDI (ESP) 6-3 6-0 

Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) defeated Audrey DUJARDIN (BEL) 7-5 6-0 
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (16) defeated Martina ERCEG (SUI) 6-2 4-6 6-2 

Alexis PROUSIS (USA) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (6) 6-1 7-6(3) 
Ester BASCHIROTTO (ITA) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 7-5 2-6 6-2 

Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-2 6-3 
Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) (15) defeated Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) 6-3 6-4 

Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) (7) defeated Helga PINONES (CHI) 6-1 6-0 
Elena JIRNOVA (UKR) defeated Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-2 

Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-
4 
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (13) defeated Andrea MORA-BARBA (ESP) 6-0 6-0 

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (8) defeated Maribel VICENTE-JOYERA (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Mariya KOVALEVA (KAZ) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) 6-3 3-6 7-5 

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Alicia DE LA CAPILLA (USA) 6-0 6-2 
Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) (9) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) 6-4 7-5 
Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) (11) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-1 

Stefanie HAIDNER (AUT) (2) defeated Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) 6-4 6-1 
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (12) defeated Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-2 

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (3) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-0 
Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (10) 2-6 7-5 7-5 

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (4) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) (14) defeated Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-4 

Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) (5) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-1 7-5 
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (16) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 7-6(8) 1-6 6-2 

Alexis PROUSIS (USA) defeated Ester BASCHIROTTO (ITA) 6-4 6-1 
Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) (15) 2-6 6-3 7-6(8) 

Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) (7) defeated Elena JIRNOVA (UKR) 7-5 4-6 6-2 
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (13) defeated Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) 2-6 7-5 6-0 

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (8) defeated Mariya KOVALEVA (KAZ) 6-2 6-1 
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Final Round

Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) (11) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (1) 6-2 6-1 
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (12) defeated Stefanie HAIDNER (AUT) (2) 6-3 6-2 
Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) 6-4 6-3 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (4) defeated Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) (14) 3-6 6-3 6-4 
Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) (5) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (16) 6-1 6-1 
Alexis PROUSIS (USA) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3 
Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) (7) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (13) 6-2 6-3 
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (8) defeated Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) 6-3 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v Petra Sunic (CRO) 61 67(4) 63
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 61 62

(SE)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v (Q)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 62 62
(Q)Veronika Kolarova (CZE) v Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 62 75

Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (3)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 62 26 62
Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v (Q)Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP) 63 62

Alice Moroni (ITA) d. Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) 75 61
(8)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) v Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 63 62

(Q)Alexis Prousis (USA) d. (6)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 64 76(4)
(Q)Olivia Crouchent (FRA) d. Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) 64 75

(Q)Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP) d. (Q)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 62 75
(LL)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v (wc)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 61 62

(SE)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) d. (7)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) 61 76(6)
(LL)Stefanie Haidner (AUT) d. (wc)Carla Roset-Franco (ESP) 61 61

(wc)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. (wc)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 61 62
(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 64 26 62

2nd Round

(1)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 67(5) 61 40 Ret.
(Q)Veronika Kolarova (CZE) v (SE)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 63 64

Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 62 62
Alice Moroni (ITA) d. (8)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 63 76(5)

(Q)Olivia Crouchent (FRA) d. (Q)Alexis Prousis (USA) 62 64
(Q)Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP) d. (LL)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 16 64 63

(LL)Stefanie Haidner (AUT) d. (SE)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) 16 75 62
(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (wc)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) 63 62

QF

(1)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v (Q)Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 62 61
Alice Moroni (ITA) d. Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 76(4) 64
(Q)Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP) d. (Q)Olivia Crouchent (FRA) 36 63 76(8)
(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (LL)Stefanie Haidner (AUT) 63 67(4) 64

SF

(1)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v Alice Moroni (ITA) 64 62
(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (Q)Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP) 76(5) 62

Final

(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (1)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 60 20 Ret.



$10k Aurangabad (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Neha UBEROI (USA) (1) BYE
Raja-Rajeshwari PAMIDIMUKKALA-VENKATA (IND) BYE

Deepa ENGADE (IND) BYE
Adnya NAIK (IND) BYE

Geeta MANOHAR (IND) (2) BYE
Nikita UBEROI (IND) BYE

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) BYE
Arthi VENKATARAMAN (IND) BYE

Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) (3) BYE
Prerana PRATHAP (IND) BYE

Sagarika PHADKE (IND) BYE
Raadhae SVARUPA (IND) BYE

Shalini SAHOO (IND) (4) BYE
Savi SEHRAWAT (IND) BYE

Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) BYE
Harshini REDDY (IND) BYE

Nimita UBEROI (IND) BYE
Arushi SHARMA (IND) defeated Radhika JADHAV (IND) 6-2 6-3 

Pallavi SHARMA (IND) BYE
Chika TERASAWA (JPN) BYE

Anushri THAMMANNA (IND) BYE
Anupama RAJUR (IND) BYE

Daria BYKODAROVA (RUS) BYE
Anukriti PRASAD (IND) BYE

Shahin ANSARI (IND) BYE
Sahan SHETTY (IND) BYE

Nicola MOONEY (GBR) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-1 6-0 
Bhavani RAVISANKAR (IND) BYE

Yana SHULAEVA (UKR) BYE
Chirashanthi RAJUR (IND) BYE

Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) BYE
Vishakha SHEORAN (IND) BYE

2nd Round

Neha UBEROI (USA) (1) defeated Raja-Rajeshwari PAMIDIMUKKALA-VENKATA (IND) 6-0 6-1 
Adnya NAIK (IND) defeated Deepa ENGADE (IND) 6-1 7-5 

Geeta MANOHAR (IND) (2) defeated Nikita UBEROI (IND) 6-3 6-1 
Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) defeated Arthi VENKATARAMAN (IND) 6-3 6-4 

Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) (3) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 6-3 6-4 
Sagarika PHADKE (IND) defeated Raadhae SVARUPA (IND) 7-5 6-4 

Shalini SAHOO (IND) (4) defeated Savi SEHRAWAT (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) defeated Harshini REDDY (IND) 6-2 6-0 

Arushi SHARMA (IND) defeated Nimita UBEROI (IND) 6-1 6-0 
Chika TERASAWA (JPN) defeated Pallavi SHARMA (IND) 6-4 6-1 

Anupama RAJUR (IND) defeated Anushri THAMMANNA (IND) 2-6 6-3 6-1 
Daria BYKODAROVA (RUS) defeated Anukriti PRASAD (IND) 6-4 6-1 

Sahan SHETTY (IND) defeated Shahin ANSARI (IND) 6-3 7-5 
Nicola MOONEY (GBR) defeated Bhavani RAVISANKAR (IND) 6-0 6-1 

Yana SHULAEVA (UKR) defeated Chirashanthi RAJUR (IND) 7-5 1-6 6-0 
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Vishakha SHEORAN (IND) 6-3 3-6 6-4

Final Round

Neha UBEROI (USA) (1) defeated Adnya NAIK (IND) 6-2 6-0 
Geeta MANOHAR (IND) (2) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) 6-4 3-6 6-3 
Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) (3) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-1 6-1 
Shalini SAHOO (IND) (4) defeated Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) 6-4 6-3 
Arushi SHARMA (IND) Vs Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 
Daria BYKODAROVA (RUS) defeated Anupama RAJUR (IND) 6-0 6-1 
Nicola MOONEY (GBR) defeated Sahan SHETTY (IND) 6-4 6-3 
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Yana SHULAEVA (UKR) 6-2 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

(1/Q)Neha Uberoi (USA) v Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) 61 61
Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v Parul Goswami (IND) 76(3) 63

(Q)Shalini Sahoo (IND) d. Archana Venkataraman (IND) 62 64
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (7)Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) 76(3) 64

(4)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v (Q)Daria Bykodarova (RUS) 63 64
(wc)Rashmi Teltumbde (IND) d. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) 64 61

(LL)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. (Q)Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 64 62
(5)Ankita Bhambri (IND) v (Q)Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) 60 62

(8)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v Alexandra Panova (RUS) 64 62
(wc)Deepna Vazirani (IND) d. Asha Nandakumar (IND) 64 76(6)

Parija Maloo (IND) v (wc)Shweta Kakhandki Gadigeppa (IND) 46 63 76(4)
(3)Isha Lakhani (IND) v Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 36 64 62

(6)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v (Q)Geeta Manohar (IND) 61 60
Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) v (Q)Chika Terasawa (JPN) 63 46 62

(Q)Nicola Mooney (GBR) v (wc)Prachi Nadkarni (IND) 36 60 62
(2)Silvia Disderi (ITA) v Sonal Phadke (IND) 61 60

2nd Round

(1/Q)Neha Uberoi (USA) v Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 36 61 62
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (Q)Shalini Sahoo (IND) 62 61

(4)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v (wc)Rashmi Teltumbde (IND) 61 60
(5)Ankita Bhambri (IND) v (LL)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 61 36 61

(8)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v (wc)Deepna Vazirani (IND) 62 60
(3)Isha Lakhani (IND) v Parija Maloo (IND) 60 63

(6)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) 61 61
(2)Silvia Disderi (ITA) v (Q)Nicola Mooney (GBR) 60 46 62

QF

(1/Q)Neha Uberoi (USA) v Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 60 67(4) 64
(5)Ankita Bhambri (IND) v (4)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 60 63
(3)Isha Lakhani (IND) v (8)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 63 64
(6)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v (2)Silvia Disderi (ITA) 62 63

SF

(5)Ankita Bhambri (IND) v (1/Q)Neha Uberoi (USA) 36 62 62
(6)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v (3)Isha Lakhani (IND) 62 06 62

Final

(5)Ankita Bhambri (IND) d. (6)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 63 76(3)



$10k Buenos Aires (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maria-Eugenia ROCA-RECAREY (URU) (1) BYE
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) 6-3 6-4 

Yanet NUNEZ-MOJARENA (CUB) defeated Maria-Paula AGUIRRE (ARG) 6-1 6-1 
Lucia BOSIO (ARG) defeated Agustina BUSCHIAZZO (ARG) 6-3 6-0 

Nicole BUITONI (BRA) (2) BYE
Marilyn BAKER (USA) defeated Marcela GOMEZ (COL) 6-2 7-6(5) 

Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 6-3 6-1 
Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) defeated Carolina BOKENHANS (ARG) 6-0 6-3 

Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (3) BYE
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) 6-2 3-6 6-3 

Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) 7-6(3) 7-6(4) 
Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) defeated Natalia CHAVEZ (ARG) 6-4 0-6 6-3 

Ornella CARON (ARG) (4) BYE
Ludmila ARIAS-MORENO (ARG) defeated Sofia GONZALEZ (ARG) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-0

Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-1 6-1 
Rocio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Fernanda PERROTTA (ARG) 6-2 2-6 6-2 

Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) (5) defeated Lucrecia MAREGA (ARG) 6-1 6-0 
Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) defeated Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) 6-1 6-2 

Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Fabiana MERSAN (PAR) 6-0 6-0 
Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-2 6-4 

Natalia GUITLER (BRA) (6) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 6-0 4-6 6-2 
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) 6-4 6-0 

Jesica BRYS (ARG) defeated Melissa SILVA (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-2 
Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated Romina AUFIERI (ARG) 6-1 6-0 

Malena GORDO (ARG) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-2 6-0 
Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) defeated Martina SOLARI 
(ARG) 6-2 6-2 

Denise KIRBIJIKIAN (ARG) defeated Luz Rocio JARA (ARG) 6-3 6-1 
Amira PIROVANI (ARG) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-3 7-5 

Maria-Jose ARECHAVALETA (URU) defeated Lumais DIAZ-HERNANDEZ (CUB) 7-5 6-4 
Sofia LUINI (ARM) defeated Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) 7-5 6-4 

Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) defeated Yenisleydis CALANA-RODRIGUEZ (CUB) 6-1 0-6 6-2 
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Sandra MUNOZ (PAR) 6-0 6-4 

2nd Round

Maria-Eugenia ROCA-RECAREY (URU) (1) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-2 6-3 
Yanet NUNEZ-MOJARENA (CUB) defeated Lucia BOSIO (ARG) 6-0 6-1 

Nicole BUITONI (BRA) (2) defeated Marilyn BAKER (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 6-3 7-5 

Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (3) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-3 6-4 
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) 6-4 6-2 

Ornella CARON (ARG) (4) defeated Ludmila ARIAS-MORENO (ARG) 6-2 5-7 6-1 
Rocio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) 1-6 6-4 6-3 

Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) (5) defeated Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) 6-1 6-0 
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 6-4 6-2 

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) (6) 6-4 6-4 
Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated Jesica BRYS (ARG) 6-2 6-2 

Malena GORDO (ARG) defeated Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) 6-3 6-3 
Denise KIRBIJIKIAN (ARG) defeated Amira PIROVANI (ARG) 7-5 6-3 

Maria-Jose ARECHAVALETA (URU) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARM) 6-4 6-2 
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) 6-2 6-2 

Final Round

Yanet NUNEZ-MOJARENA (CUB) defeated Maria-Eugenia ROCA-RECAREY (URU) (1) 6-1 6-0 
Nicole BUITONI (BRA) (2) defeated Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) 6-3 6-4 
Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (3) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) 1-6 6-2 6-3 
Rocio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) (4) 6-1 7-5 
Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) (5) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-4 6-4 
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Melanie DELSART (ARG) Retired
Denise KIRBIJIKIAN (ARG) defeated Malena GORDO (ARG) 1-6 6-2 6-4 
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Maria-Jose ARECHAVALETA (URU) 4-6 6-4 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (Q)Nicole Buitoni (BRA) 61 62
Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. Guillermina Zukerman (ARG) 62 62

(Q)Denise Kirbijikian (ARG) v (Q)Rocio Galarza (ARG) 62 62
(5)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 63 63

(4)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v (wc)Aranza Salut (ARG) 61 63
Tatiana Bua (ARG) v Gabriela Roux (CHI) 62 64

Salome Llaguno (ARG) v (Q)Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA) 63 61
(7)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v (Q)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 61 64

(8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v (wc)Jordana Lujan (ARG) 61 60
Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 61 60
 
(LL)Ornella Caron (ARG) d. Yasmin Enrich (ARG) 64 62
(3)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v (Q)Claudia Razzeto (PER) 75 63

(6)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (Q)Yanet Nunez-Mojarena (CUB) 75 61
Catalina Arancibia (CHI) v (wc)Camila Silva (CHI) 62 62

(wc)Carla Beltrami (ARG) d. Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 62 63
(2)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v (Q)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 61 62

2nd Round

(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) 63 61
(5)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v (Q)Denise Kirbijikian (ARG) 62 62

(4)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v Tatiana Bua (ARG) 67(4) 63 62
Salome Llaguno (ARG) v (7)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 62 62

(8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v Vivian Segnini (BRA) 62 62
(3)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v (LL)Ornella Caron (ARG) 63 62

(6)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 64 75
(2)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v (wc)Carla Beltrami (ARG) 75 62

QF

(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (5)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 64 64
(4)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v Salome Llaguno (ARG) 64 16 61
(3)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v (8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 36 75 63
(2)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v (6)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 61 62

SF

(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (4)Andrea Benitez (ARG) 64 64
(3)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v (2)Soledad Esperon (ARG) 64 75

Final

(3)Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. (1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 63 46 62



$10k Manila (PHI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) defeated Joohyoung KIM (KOR) (1) 4-6 6-4 6-0 
Milica TOMIC (SUI) defeated Chiao-Fang LO (TPE) 7-6(4) 6-2 

Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) (2) 6-4 6-7(8) 6-1 
Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) defeated Mu-Ying CHEN (TPE) 6-4 6-3 

Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (3) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
Rui BAO (CHN) defeated Trudy-Gine AMORANTO (PHI) 6-0 6-0 

Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) (4) defeated Lutfiana-Aris BUDIHARTO (INA) 6-3 6-3 
Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) defeated Septi MENDE (INA) 6-2 6-1 

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (5) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) 6-2 6-1 
Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 6-4 2-6 6-0 

Yen-Hua LU (TPE) defeated Abby HEDGES (NZL) (6) 6-1 6-1 
Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) defeated Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-4 

Xi LU (CHN) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (7) 6-0 6-1 
Ya ZHOU (CHN) defeated Sasirin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) (9) 3-6 6-4 6-1 

Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA (UZB) (8) defeated Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) 4-6 7-6(8) 6-4 
Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) defeated Wei-Ping LEE (SIN) (10) 2-6 6-3 6-0 

Final Round

Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) defeated Milica TOMIC (SUI) 7-5 6-4 
Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-2 
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (3) defeated Rui BAO (CHN) 6-2 6-3 
Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) defeated Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) (4) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-4 
Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (5) 7-5 6-3 
Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) defeated Yen-Hua LU (TPE) 6-3 6-0 
Xi LU (CHN) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 4-6 6-1 6-3 
Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) defeated Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA (UZB) (8) 2-6 6-1 5-1 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v Elina Hasanova (AZE) 75 61
Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) v Si-Si Qiu (CHN) 64 64

Vivien Silvany-Tony (INA) v (wc)Michelle Pang (PHI) 61 63
(8)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 63 61

Nicole Riner (SUI) d. (4)Ayu Fani Damayanti (INA) 61 46 64
(Q)Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) d. Maureen Diaz (USA) 63 62

(Q)Hye-Mi Byun (KOR) d. (Q)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) 76(2) 62
(6)Yi Chen (TPE) v (Q)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 62 36 64

(7)Ling Zhang (HKG) v (Q)Yoo-Mi Jung (KOR) 64 61
Da-Jung Hong (KOR) d. Min-Hwa Yoo (KOR) 75 62 

(Q)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) d. Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 76(3) 63
(3)Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) v (Q)Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) 62 46 61
 
(5)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v (Q)Xi Lu (CHN) 46 63 62
(wc)Czarina-Mae Arevalo (PHI) d. (wc)Denise Dy (PHI) 46 64 62

Jessy Rompies (INA) v (wc)Nikki-Camille Zoleta (PHI) 63 63
(2)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 75 75

2nd Round

Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) v (1)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 57 62 64
(8)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v Vivien Silvany-Tony (INA) 64 46 76(3)

Nicole Riner (SUI) d. (Q)Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) 64 60
(6)Yi Chen (TPE) v (Q)Hye-Mi Byun (KOR) 62 63

(7)Ling Zhang (HKG) v Da-Jung Hong (KOR) 75 61
(Q)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) d. (3)Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) 75 64

(wc)Czarina-Mae Arevalo (PHI) d. (5)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 76(0) 75
(2)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v Jessy Rompies (INA) 64 46 63

QF

(8)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) 62 62
Nicole Riner (SUI) d. (6)Yi Chen (TPE) 75 60
(7)Ling Zhang (HKG) v (Q)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) 76(5) 61
(2)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v (wc)Czarina-Mae Arevalo (PHI) 64 63

SF

Nicole Riner (SUI) d. (8)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 64 36 63
(2)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v (7)Ling Zhang (HKG) 61 64

Final

Nicole Riner (SUI) d. (2)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 46 63 64



$10k Ramat Hasharon (ISR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sofia MITROKHIN (ISR) BYE
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Shir PERKIS (ISR) 6-1 6-3 

Stacey KYRIAKOPOULOS (AUS) BYE
Ofir MORAG (ISR) defeated Anna KALENKOVITSK (ISR) 6-0 6-3 

Sheryl GERSHON (USA) BYE
Jessica COHEN (FRA) defeated Hadar OSTASHINSKY (ISR) 6-2 6-3 

Nikol KAPUSTIN (ISR) BYE
Amit BERKOVITZ (ISR) defeated Shani ARNON (ISR) 6-1 6-2 

Daniella RABKIN (ISR) BYE
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) defeated Dilara YURTKURAN (TUR) 6-1 6-3 

Tatsiana TETERINA (BLR) defeated Olga BLANK (ISR) 6-2 6-2 
Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-7(2) 6-2 7-5 

Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Or SASSON (ISR) 6-1 6-0 
Orian BEN HAIM (ISR) defeated Shiran BEN NUN (ISR) 6-1 6-1 

Gaia TANGANELLI (ITA) defeated Elana AGRANOVICH (ISR) 6-3 4-6 6-2 
Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) defeated Estelle MEHTA (IND) 6-1 6-0 

Final Round

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Sofia MITROKHIN (ISR) 6-1 6-3 
Ofir MORAG (ISR) defeated Stacey KYRIAKOPOULOS (AUS) 6-2 6-2 
Jessica COHEN (FRA) defeated Sheryl GERSHON (USA) 6-3 5-7 6-2 
Amit BERKOVITZ (ISR) defeated Nikol KAPUSTIN (ISR) 6-1 6-3 
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) defeated Daniella RABKIN (ISR) 4-6 7-5 6-4 
Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) defeated Tatsiana TETERINA (BLR) 6-4 6-3 
Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Orian BEN HAIM (ISR) 4-6 6-1 6-2 
Gaia TANGANELLI (ITA) defeated Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) 3-6 6-4 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v Ester Masuri (ISR) 64 61
Julia Glushko (ISR) v (Q)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 62 62

(wc)Angelika Aliev (ISR) d. Galina Semenova (BLR) 46 75 75
(5)Martina Caciotti (ITA) v Melody Snelen (USA) 61 62

(4)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) v (Q)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) 64 60
Veronika Domagala (POL) v (Q)Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 62 61

Andjela Kankaras (MNE) d. Nadine Fahoum (ISR) 64 75
(8)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) v (Q)Jessica Cohen (FRA) 75 62

(6)Mika Urbancic (SLO) v (wc)Chen Astrugo (ISR) 76(3) 06 64
(Q)Ofir Morag (ISR) d. Hila Elster (ISR) 62 62

Katarina Mlcochova (SVK) v (wc)Doron Muravnik (ISR) 64 64
(3)Palma Kiraly (HUN) v (Q)Gaia Tanganelli (ITA) 60 60

(7)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v Rachel Snelen (USA) 61 60
(Q)Amit Berkovitz (ISR) d. Victoria Tseitlin (ISR) 60 46 62

(Q)Anna Rapoport (RUS) d. Nevena Selakovic (SRB) 76(8) 36 62
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (wc)Efrat Mishor (ISR) 61 62

2nd Round

(1)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v Julia Glushko (ISR) 63 76(3)
(5)Martina Caciotti (ITA) v (wc)Angelika Aliev (ISR) 62 67(2) 76(1)

Veronika Domagala (POL) d. (4)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 63 36 75
(8)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) v Andjela Kankaras (MNE) 61 64

(6)Mika Urbancic (SLO) v (Q)Ofir Morag (ISR) 62 62
(3)Palma Kiraly (HUN) v Katarina Mlcochova (SVK) 63 60

(7)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v (Q)Amit Berkovitz (ISR) 60 63
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (Q)Anna Rapoport (RUS) 60 60

QF

(1)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v (5)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 63 60
(8)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) v Veronika Domagala (POL) 62 60
(6)Mika Urbancic (SLO) v (3)Palma Kiraly (HUN) 64 63
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (7)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 61 61

SF

(1)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v (8)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 62 60
(6)Mika Urbancic (SLO) v (2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 62 75

Final

(1)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (6)Mika Urbancic (SLO) 62 60

Last edited by tobi : Nov 25th, 2007 at 09:24 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Dec 1st, 2007, 10:32 PM   #41
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Nov 26

Code:
$75k Xiamen (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v Mari Tanaka (JPN) 64 46 62
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 76(8) 75

Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) d. Chen Liang (CHN) 62 67(3) 62
Lei Huang (CHN) d. (8)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 62 63

(2)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) v Hui Chen (CHN) 61 63
Si-Si Qiu (CHN) v (wc)Shan-Shan Li (CHN) 46 60 76(3)

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v (wc)Chang Xu (CHN) 61 64
Tomoko Sugano (JPN) d. (6)Erika Sema (JPN) 60 61

Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. (3)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 26 62 62
(wc)Xin Wen (CHN) d. Yuan Jia (CHN) 75 61

(wc)Yi Zhong (CHN) d. (wc)Xi Bai (CHN) 61 64
(7)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v Jie Hao (CHN) 61 61

Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (4)Ria Doernemann (GER) 63 75
Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Mi Yoo (KOR) 63 61

Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v (wc)Lu Guo (CHN) 61 62
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. (5)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) 64 64

2nd Round

(1)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 63 64
Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) d. Lei Huang (CHN) 61 61

(2)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) v Si-Si Qiu (CHN) 63 62
Tomoko Sugano (JPN) d. Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 61 64

(wc)Xin Wen (CHN) d. Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 64 64
(7)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v (wc)Yi Zhong (CHN) 75 62

Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 36 64 61
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 61 64

Final Round

(1)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 62 64
(2)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) v Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 62 60
(7)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v (wc)Xin Wen (CHN) 61 60
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v Irina Buryachok (UKR) 75 57 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v Yurika Sema (JPN) 63 76(3)
Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (LL)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 64 62

Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v (LL)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 62 57 61
(wc)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (5)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 64 62

(3)Meng Yuan (CHN) v (Q)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 62 75
Amina Rakhim (KAZ) v Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 75 62

(wc)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v (wc)Ni Zhou (CHN) 61 60
(7)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v Melanie South (GBR) 75 62

Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (LL)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 64 36 63
(wc)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 63 62

(Q)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 61 62
(4)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 61 62

(8)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 75 62
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Georgie Stoop (GBR) 63 61

Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. Shan-Shan Song (CHN) 63 63
(LL)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) v (Q)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) 60 62

2nd Round

(1)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 64 63
(wc)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 36 62 60

(3)Meng Yuan (CHN) v Amina Rakhim (KAZ) 60 61
(wc)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v (7)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 61 62

(wc)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 26 64 76(7)
(4)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v (Q)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 75 62

Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (8)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 76(1) 75
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. (LL)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 63 64

QF

(1)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v (wc)Xinyun Han (CHN) 60 63
(3)Meng Yuan (CHN) v (wc)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 62 63
(4)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v (wc)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 61 62
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 63 60

SF

(1)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v (3)Meng Yuan (CHN) 64 63
(4)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 62 75

Final

(1)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (4)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 26 62 61



$25k Beloura-Sintra II (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Maria Abramovic (CRO) v BYE
Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v Sarah Schneider (GER) 61 61

Sylwia Zagorska (POL) v Margarida Moura (POR) 61 62
(13)Marcella Koek (NED) v BYE

(2)Laura Siegemund (GER) v BYE
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v Marina Gallo (POR) 61 60

Olga Serbyn (UKR) v BYE
(16)Tina Obrez (SLO) v BYE

(3)Anne Schaefer (GER) v BYE
Katia Rodrigues (POR) v Veronica Seruca (POR) 63 61

Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR) v (wc)Sabrina Stewart (GBR) 62 61
(15)Ana Timotic (SRB) v BYE

(4/wc)Eloisa Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v BYE
Anna Hawkins (GBR) v BYE

Rita Esteves de Freitas (POR) d. Margarida Figueira (POR) 60 60
(14)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v BYE

(5)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v BYE
Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) d. Magali De Lattre (POR) 76(0) 64

Diana Batista (POR) d. Catarina Branco (POR) 62 76(1)
(12)Marina Shamayko (RUS) v BYE

(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v BYE
Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) d. Denise Mascherini (ITA) 75 63

Alina Tseplukhova (RUS) v Suzana Dos Anjos (BRA) w/o
(10)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) v BYE

(7)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v BYE
Filipa Correia (POR) d. Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 64 16 75

Ana Savic (CRO) v Anastasia Shchilinskaya (RUS) 61 60
(11)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) v BYE

(8)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v BYE
Laura Thorpe (FRA) v Inna Sokolova (RUS) 63 30 Ret.

Alise Vaidere (LAT) v Charlotte Pires (POR) 62 61
(9)Joana Cortez (BRA) v BYE

2nd Round

Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v (1)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 61 64
(13)Marcella Koek (NED) v Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 62 61

(2)Laura Siegemund (GER) v Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 60 60
(16)Tina Obrez (SLO) v Olga Serbyn (UKR) 60 62

(3)Anne Schaefer (GER) v Katia Rodrigues (POR) 61 62
(15)Ana Timotic (SRB) v Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR) 64 60

(4/wc)Eloisa Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v Anna Hawkins (GBR) 60 61
(14)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v Rita Esteves de Freitas (POR) 62 36 63

(5)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 26 64 63
(12)Marina Shamayko (RUS) v Diana Batista (POR) 60 61

(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) 62 75
(10)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) v Alina Tseplukhova (RUS) 63 63

(7)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Filipa Correia (POR) 61 64
Ana Savic (CRO) v (11)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 67(5) 75 75

(8)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v Laura Thorpe (FRA) 62 64
Alise Vaidere (LAT) v (9)Joana Cortez (BRA) 62 76(3)

Final Round

Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v (13)Marcella Koek (NED) 61 61
(2)Laura Siegemund (GER) v (16)Tina Obrez (SLO) 63 36 61
(15)Ana Timotic (SRB) v (3)Anne Schaefer (GER) 63 75
(4/wc)Eloisa Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v (14)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 63 60
(5)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v (12)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 63 60
(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v (10)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 64 06 64
Ana Savic (CRO) v (7)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 30 Ret.
(8)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v Alise Vaidere (LAT) 61 26 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kyra Nagy (HUN) v (wc)Catarina Ferreira (POR) 62 61
Justine Ozga (GER) v (Q)Eloisa Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 75 62

(Q)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Frederica Piedade (POR) 62 57 63
(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (5)Neuza Silva (POR) 62 64

(SE)Romana Janshen (NED) d. (LL)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 61 64
Anna Floris (ITA) v Dia Evtimova (BUL) 63 62

(Q)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 60 63
(Q)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) d. (7)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 76(1) 60

Christina Wheeler (AUS) d. (8)Violette Huck (FRA) 36 63 75
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v (wc)Tara Wigan (GBR) 61 62

Kathrin Woerle (GER) v (LL)Alise Vaidere (LAT) 60 30 Ret.
(Q)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (3)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 26 62 76(3)

(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (6)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) 76(4) 64
(Q)Ana Timotic (SRB) d. (SE)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 76(4) 64

Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) v (wc)Ana-Catarina Nogueira (POR) w/o
(2)Caroline Maes (BEL) v (wc)Demi Barao-Rodrigues (POR) 60 60

2nd Round

(1)Kyra Nagy (HUN) v Justine Ozga (GER) 76(4) 60
(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (Q)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 61 62

Anna Floris (ITA) v (SE)Romana Janshen (NED) 62 46 61
(Q)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (Q)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 46 76(2) 64

Christina Wheeler (AUS) d. Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 67(6) 76(2) 61
Kathrin Woerle (GER) v (Q)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 26 75 61

(Q)Ana Timotic (SRB) d. (Q)Ana Savic (CRO) 36 64 64
Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) v (2)Caroline Maes (BEL) 61 63

QF

(1)Kyra Nagy (HUN) v (Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) 61 60
(Q)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Anna Floris (ITA) w/o
Kathrin Woerle (GER) v Christina Wheeler (AUS) 64 60
(Q)Ana Timotic (SRB) d. Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) 64 75

SF

(1)Kyra Nagy (HUN) v (Q)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 75 61
Kathrin Woerle (GER) v (Q)Ana Timotic (SRB) 62 64

Final

Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (1)Kyra Nagy (HUN) 63 62



$10k Santiago (CHI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ana Maria HENRIQUEZ (CHI) BYE
Fernanda PERROTTA (ARG) BYE

Marcela GOMEZ (COL) BYE
Carolina DELGADO (CHI) defeated Camila MUNOZ (CHI) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 

Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) BYE
Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) BYE

Jeanette MORALES (CHI) BYE
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Claudia ARANEDA (CHI) 6-2 6-1 

Geraldine SALAZAR (CHI) BYE
Renata DIAS (BRA) defeated Francisca ZUNIGA (CHI) 6-2 6-0 

Paula ESPINOZA (CHI) BYE
Natali CORONEL (ARG) BYE

Stephanie SLAVESKI (AUS) BYE
Maria Jose RODRIGUEZ (CHI) defeated Laura PEREZ (CHI) 6-1 6-3 

Belen TAJMUCH (CHI) BYE
Daphne CHARALAMBOUS (AUS) BYE

Final Round

Fernanda PERROTTA (ARG) defeated Ana Maria HENRIQUEZ (CHI) 6-4 6-1 
Carolina DELGADO (CHI) d. Marcela GOMEZ (COL) 63 64
Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) defeated Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) 7-5 3-6 6-2 
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) d. Jeanette MORALES (CHI) 61 61
Renata DIAS (BRA) d. Geraldine SALAZAR (CHI) 75 61
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Paula ESPINOZA (CHI) 6-2 6-4 
Maria Jose RODRIGUEZ (CHI) d. Stephanie SLAVESKI (AUS) 61 63
Belen TAJMUCH (CHI) defeated Daphne CHARALAMBOUS (AUS) 6-0 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v Naoko Eto (JPN) 60 60
Catalina Arancibia (CHI) d. Lara Rafful (BRA) 61 61

(Q)Renata Dias (BRA) v (LL)Ana Maria Henriquez (CHI) 61 60
Carla Beltrami (ARG) d. (7)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 46 42 Ret.

(3)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (wc)Malena Gordo (ARG) 36 60 61
(Q)Belen Luduena (CHI) d. (Q)Fernanda Perrotta (ARG) 60 75

Tatiana Bua (ARG) v (Q)Natali Coronel (ARG) 63 64 
(5)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v (Q)Valentina Parrilla (ARG) 61 60

(8)Salome Llaguno (ARG) v (LL)Daphne Charalambous (AUS) 61 60
Paulina Jorquera (CHI) v (Q)Maria Jose Rodriguez (CHI) 61 61

Gabriela Roux (CHI) v (Q)Belen Tajmuch (CHI) 60 61
(4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v (wc)Daniela Seguel (CHI) 62 64

(LL)Geraldine Salazar (CHI) v Monica Pezzotti (COL) 62 64
Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) v (Q)Carolina Delgado (CHI) 60 61

Claudia Razzeto (PER) v (wc)Giannina Minieri (CHI) 62 62
(2)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v (wc)Camila Silva (CHI) 61 62

2nd Round

(1)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 62 61
Carla Beltrami (ARG) d. (Q)Renata Dias (BRA) 63 41 Ret.

(3)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (Q)Belen Luduena (CHI) 61 62
Tatiana Bua (ARG) v (5)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 75 64

(8)Salome Llaguno (ARG) v Paulina Jorquera (CHI) 64 60
(4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v Gabriela Roux (CHI) 63 63

Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) v (LL)Geraldine Salazar (CHI) 63 61
(2)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v Claudia Razzeto (PER) 63 67(6) 61

QF

(1)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v Carla Beltrami (ARG) 63 61
Tatiana Bua (ARG) v (3)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 76(5) 36 64
(8)Salome Llaguno (ARG) v (4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 62 60
(2)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 63 67(1) 61

SF

(1)Soledad Esperon (ARG) d. Tatiana Bua (ARG) 60 75
(2)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. (8)Salome Llaguno (ARG) 26 63 76(6)

Final

(1)Soledad Esperon (ARG) d. (2)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 63 60



$10k Vallduxo (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) (1) BYE
Li XI (CHN) d. Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 60 62

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) d. Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 75 64
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) BYE

Claire LABLANS (NED) (2) BYE
Elena JIRNOVA (UKR) d. Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 62 60

Dana HARTMAN (USA) d. Lidia BAIXAULI PERIS (ESP) 61 62
Maria NAVARRO CRUZ (ESP) BYE

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (3) BYE
Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA (ESP) Vs Candela MUNOZ GIRON (ESP) 62 61

Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) Vs Nathalie GUNTHARD (POR) 62 60
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) BYE

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (4) BYE
Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) d. Alicia DE LA CAPILLA (ESP) 62 64

Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) d. Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP) 61 62
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) BYE

Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) (5) BYE
Sandra DENIS (FRA) Vs Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 46 63 62

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) Vs Amparo BOTELLA-BOIX (ESP) 61 61
Alexis PROUSIS (USA) BYE

Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (6) BYE
Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) d. Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 61 63

Estela FRANCES FERNANDEZ (ESP) Vs Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 26 63 61
Maribel VICENTE-JOYERA (ESP) BYE

Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (7) BYE
Deborah PAULO-LAMELAS (ESP) Vs Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 36 63 62

Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) d. Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) 60 62
Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) BYE

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (8) BYE
Santa SUSHINSKA (LAT) Vs Cristina PRIMO-CARRAU (ESP) 62 61

Carola GONZALEZ-KING GARIBO (ESP) d. Raquel PEREZ-RUESCAS (ESP) 63 64
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) BYE

2nd Round

Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) (1) d. Li XI (CHN) 62 63
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) d. Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) 76(4) 61

Claire LABLANS (NED) (2) d. Elena JIRNOVA (UKR) 63 63
Dana HARTMAN (USA) d. Maria NAVARRO CRUZ (ESP) w/o

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (3) d. Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA (ESP) 64 75
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) Vs Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) 64 63

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (4) d. Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) 61 62
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) d. Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 64 62

Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) (5) d. Sandra DENIS (FRA) 62 61
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) Vs Alexis PROUSIS (USA) 62 67(5) 61

Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (6) d. Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) 63 64
Maribel VICENTE-JOYERA (ESP) d. Estela FRANCES FERNANDEZ (ESP) 26 61 61

Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (7) d. Deborah PAULO-LAMELAS (ESP) 60 60
Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) d. Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) 61 61

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (8) d. Santa SUSHINSKA (LAT) 64 60
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) d. Carola GONZALEZ-KING GARIBO (ESP) 61 63

Final Round

Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) (1) d. Li XI (CHN) 62 63
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) d. Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) 76(4) 61

Claire LABLANS (NED) (2) d. Elena JIRNOVA (UKR) 63 63
Dana HARTMAN (USA) d. Maria NAVARRO CRUZ (ESP) w/o

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (3) d. Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA (ESP) 64 75
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) Vs Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) 64 63

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (4) d. Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) 61 62
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) d. Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 64 62

Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) (5) d. Sandra DENIS (FRA) 62 61
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) Vs Alexis PROUSIS (USA) 62 67(5) 61

Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (6) d. Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) 63 64
Maribel VICENTE-JOYERA (ESP) d. Estela FRANCES FERNANDEZ (ESP) 26 61 61

Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (7) d. Deborah PAULO-LAMELAS (ESP) 60 60
Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) d. Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) 61 61

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (8) d. Santa SUSHINSKA (LAT) 64 60
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) d. Carola GONZALEZ-KING GARIBO (ESP) 61 63

Final Round

Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) (1) d. Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) 63 46 63
Claire LABLANS (NED) (2) d. Dana HARTMAN (USA) 61 64
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (3) d. Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) 62 62
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (4) d. Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 61 75
Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) (5) d. Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) 60 60
Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) (6) d. Maribel VICENTE-JOYERA (ESP) 60 61
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (7) d. Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) 63 64
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (8) d. Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) 76(5) 75

Main Draw

First Round

(LL)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) v (wc)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) 61 61
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v (Q)Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) 62 61

Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v (Q)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) 62 64
Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) d. (7)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 60 61

(Q)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. (4)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) 60 61
(Q)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) v (wc)Maria Martinez-Romero (ESP) 60 61

Marlot Meddens (NED) v (Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 57 76(5) 64
(5)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) v (Q)Claire Lablans (NED) 64 63

Biljana Pavlova (BUL) d. (6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 26 64 63
Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Alice Moroni (ITA) 62 64

Veronika Kolarova (CZE) v (LL)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 62 62
(3)Diana Enache (ROU) v Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 36 75 75

(8)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v (wc)Laura Apaolaza-Miredevilla (ESP) 63 62
(Q)Taja Mohorcic (SLO) v (Q)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 60 63
 
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v Olivia Crouchent (FRA) 62 Ret.
(LL)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) v (wc)Diana Stomlega (ROU) 75 60

2nd Round

Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. (LL)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 75 75
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) 62 57 60

(Q)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. (Q)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 63 60
Marlot Meddens (NED) d. (5)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 76(2) 64

Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 62 64
(3)Diana Enache (ROU) d. Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 62 75

(8)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. (Q)Taja Mohorcic (SLO) 64 61
(LL)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 60 75

QF

Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 16 63 64
(Q)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. Marlot Meddens (NED) 63 62
Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (3)Diana Enache (ROU) 61 62
(8)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. (LL)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 63 63

SF

(Q)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 60 62
Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (8)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 67(4) 63 63

Final

(Q)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. Annalisa Bona (ITA) 63 36 62



$10k Mexico City (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) BYE
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) BYE

Jelena TOMASOVIC (CAN) BYE
Chelsea PREEG (USA) defeated Desiree TRAN (USA) 6-3 6-2 

Sofia HOLDEN (MEX) BYE
Amber WALKER (USA) BYE

Kristin MESSMER (USA) BYE
Trivena Monika PUTRI (INA) BYE

Alexa WIMES (USA) BYE
Nicole GIBBS (USA) BYE

Alessandra PENNESI (VEN) BYE
Paola VILLALON (MEX) BYE

Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) BYE
adriana MOEDANO (MEX) BYE

Andrea TABACHNIK (MEX) BYE
Fernanda VARGAS (MEX) BYE

Final Round

Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 6-3 3-6 6-3 
Chelsea PREEG (USA) defeated Jelena TOMASOVIC (CAN) 6-2 6-1 
Sofia HOLDEN (MEX) defeated Amber WALKER (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 
Kristin MESSMER (USA) defeated Trivena Monika PUTRI (INA) 6-0 3-1 Retired
Nicole GIBBS (USA) defeated Alexa WIMES (USA) 6-2 6-1 
Alessandra PENNESI (VEN) defeated Paola VILLALON (MEX) 6-1 6-1 
Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) defeated adriana MOEDANO (MEX) 6-1 6-0 
Fernanda VARGAS (MEX) defeated Andrea TABACHNIK (MEX) 4-6 6-0 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v Nataly Yoo (USA) 61 62
(Q)Kristin Messmer (USA) d. (Q)Alessandra Pennesi (VEN) 76(5) 63

Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) v (LL)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 63 16 62
(8)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v (LL)Andrea Tabachnik (MEX) 60 62

(3)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v Brie Whitehead (USA) 61 60
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (USA) v (Q)Diane Cheymol (FRA) 64 16 63

Paula Zabala (COL) v (Q)Fernanda Vargas (MEX) 60 57 76(3)
(6)Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) v (LL)Adriana Moedano (MEX) 61 60

Nazari Urbina (MEX) d. (5)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) 62 64
(Q)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) v (wc)Ana Paula Folch (MEX) 64 61

(Q)Sofia Holden (MEX) v (wc)Andressa Garcia (BRA) 76(1) 46 75
(4)Julia Cohen (USA) v Sasha Khabibulina (BLR) 62 61

(wc)Maria Bayon (MEX) d. (7)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) 62 63
(Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) v (Q)Chelsea Preeg (USA) 61 64

Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) v Angelica Chavez (MEX) 67(7) 61 61
(2)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) v Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) 63 62

2nd Round

(1)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v (Q)Kristin Messmer (USA) 64 62
Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) v (8)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 62 32 Ret.

(3)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (USA) 60 61
(6)Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) v Paula Zabala (COL) 64 75

Nazari Urbina (MEX) d. (Q)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 64 61
(4)Julia Cohen (USA) v (Q)Sofia Holden (MEX) 61 62

(Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) v (wc)Maria Bayon (MEX) 62 62
Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) v (2)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 75 60

QF

(1)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 60 16 63
(3)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v  (6)Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) 61 62
(4)Julia Cohen (USA) v Nazari Urbina (MEX) 62 64
(Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) v Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) 63 63

SF

(3)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (1)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 61 64
(Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. (4)Julia Cohen (USA) w/o

Final

(Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. (3)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 75 63

Last edited by tobi : Dec 2nd, 2007 at 07:09 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Dec 9th, 2007, 02:51 PM   #42
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Dec 03

Code:
$25k Prerov (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (1) defeated Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2 
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (16) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) 6-3 0-6 6-4 

Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (2) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-2 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (14) defeated Barbora MATUSOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2 

Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) (3) 6-1 7-6(5) 
Darija JURAK (CRO) (9) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) 6-4 7-5 

Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Zora VLCKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Palma KIRALY (HUN) 6-4 7-5 

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (5) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) 2-6 6-2 7-5 
Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) (13) defeated Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4 

Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2 
Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (12) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3 

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) (7) 6-4 6-4 
Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) (15) defeated Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-3 

Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2 
Eva PIGOVA (CZE) defeated Diana NAKIC (SLO) (10) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Final Round

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (1) defeated Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (16) 6-3 6-4 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (14) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (2) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Darija JURAK (CRO) (9) 6-3 6-4 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) (4) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4 
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (5) defeated Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) (13) 6-4 6-2 
Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (12) 6-4 6-0 
Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) (15) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-4 
Eva PIGOVA (CZE) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (8) 6-2 5-7 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Petra KVITOVA (CZE) (1) Vs (wc)Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 60 62
(Q)Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) d. (Q)Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) 46 64 62

Johanna LARSSON (SWE) Vs (Q)Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) 64 63
(Q)Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) Vs Angelika ROESCH (GER) (5) 64 61

Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (4) Vs (Q)Eva PIGOVA (CZE) 75 36 75
Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) Vs (wc)Anastasia BURMISTROVA (RUS) 60 61

(Q)Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) d. (wc)Martina BORECKA (CZE) 63 61
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) Vs Stanislava HROZENSKA (SVK) (6) 75 61

Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) (7) Vs (LL)Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) 64 76(2)
(Q)Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) Vs Joanna SAKOWICZ (POL) 36 76(1) Ret.

Anna FLORIS (ITA) Vs (wc)Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) 76(2) 60
Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (3) d. Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) 63 64

Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) d. Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) (8) 75 64
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) Vs Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) 61 62

(Q)Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) Vs Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) 62 64
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) Vs Margit RUUTEL (EST) (2) 26 62 76(7)

2nd Round

Petra KVITOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) 6-1 6-2 
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) 6-7(1) 7-6(3) 6-4 

Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (4) 4-6 6-4 7-6(5) 
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-1 

Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) (7) defeated Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) 7-6(2) 6-4 
Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) 6-4 6-2 

Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) defeated Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) defeated Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-0

QF

Petra KVITOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Johanna LARSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-4 
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) defeated Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) 7-5 7-5 
Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) (7) defeated Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (3) 6-1 6-3 
Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1

SF

Petra KVITOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3 
Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) defeated Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) (7) 6-1 6-1 

Final

Petra KVITOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-3 




$10k La Habana (CUB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (1) BYE
Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) BYE

Alessandra PENNESI (VEN) BYE
Daniela COVELLO (CAN) BYE

Jelena TOMASOVIC (CAN) BYE
Nikkita FOUNTAIN (BAH) BYE

Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) BYE
Trudie DU TOIT (CAN) defeated Kristin MESSMER (USA) 6-2 6-2 

Caroline BEAULIEU (CAN) BYE
Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) defeated Marija DZAKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3 

Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) BYE
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) defeated Alla IVANOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 

Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) BYE
Andrea REBROVA (SVK) defeated Steffanie KUKAS (AUS) 2-6 6-3 7-6(6) 

Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) BYE
Stephanie ROY (CAN) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 6-1 7-5 

Final Round

Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (1) 6-2 6-2 
Daniela COVELLO (CAN) defeated Alessandra PENNESI (VEN) 6-2 6-0 
Nikkita FOUNTAIN (BAH) defeated Jelena TOMASOVIC (CAN) 6-4 6-4 
Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) defeated Trudie DU TOIT (CAN) 7-5 6-0 
Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) defeated Caroline BEAULIEU (CAN) 1-6 6-0 6-1 
Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) defeated Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) 6-0 2-6 6-4 
Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) defeated Andrea REBROVA (SVK) 6-3 6-0 
Stephanie ROY (CAN) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 6-2 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) defeated Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (1) 6-4 6-2 
Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) defeated Lumais DIAZ-HERNANDEZ (CUB) 6-4 1-6 6-0 

Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) defeated Yenisleydis CALANA-RODRIGUEZ (CUB) 6-7(7) 6-2 6-2 
Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (8) defeated Yanet NUNEZ-MOJARENA (CUB) 6-2 4-6 6-3 

Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) (4) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) 6-3 7-5 
Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2 

Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) 4-6 6-3 7-5 
Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (5) 6-3 6-4 

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (6) defeated Angelica CHAVEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-3 
Daniela COVELLO (CAN) defeated Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) 6-1 6-2 

Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) defeated Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) 7-5 6-1 
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (3) defeated Stefi GJINE (CAN) 6-4 6-
4 

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (7) defeated Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) 6-4 3-6 7-5 
Monika KRAUZE (POL) defeated Stephanie ROY (CAN) 6-3 6-3 

Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) defeated Nikkita FOUNTAIN (BAH) 6-2 6-2 
Katie RUCKERT (USA) (2) defeated Brie WHITEHEAD (USA) 6-0 6-0 

2nd Round

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) defeated Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) 6-3 6-2 
Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (8) defeated Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) 6-4 3-6 6-2 

Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) defeated Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) (4) 6-1 6-4 
Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) 6-2 6-2 

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (6) defeated Daniela COVELLO (CAN) 6-3 6-3 
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (3) defeated Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) 6-3 6-3 

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (7) defeated Monika KRAUZE (POL) 6-4 6-2 
Katie RUCKERT (USA) (2) defeated Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) 6-3 2-6 6-3

QF

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) defeated Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (8) 6-3 6-1 
Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-5 
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (6) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (3) 6-3 3-6 2-0 Retired
Katie RUCKERT (USA) (2) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (7) 6-3 6-4

SF

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) 6-2 6-1 
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (6) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (2) 1-6 7-5 6-4

Final

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (6) 6-3 6-1 

Last edited by tobi : Dec 9th, 2007 at 09:30 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Dec 15th, 2007, 08:23 PM   #43
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Dec 10

Code:
$75k Dubai (UAE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 60 61
Martina Gregoric (CRO) d. Tatiana Grechukhina (RUS) 60 60

Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Julia Efremova (RUS) 46 62 64
(6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Alina Tseplukhova (RUS) 62 61

(2)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 61 60
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v (wc)Jennifer Smith (GBR) 62 64

Biljana Pavlova (BUL) v Nicole Riner (SUI) 36 64 64
(7)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) 61 61

Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) d. (3)Valentina Sassi (ITA) 64 64
Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) 61 63

Ana Savic (CRO) v Santa Sushinska (LAT) 62 46 63
(5)Michaela Johansson (SWE) v Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 60 63

(4)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) 62 61
Parija Maloo (IND) d. Andrea Pavlovic (SRB) 62 62

Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) d. Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 62 63
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (8)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 61

2nd Round

(1)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v Martina Gregoric (CRO) 60 62
(6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 63 46 76(4)

Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v (2)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 36 62 64
(7)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 62 63

Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) d. Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 64 64
(5)Michaela Johansson (SWE) v Ana Savic (CRO) 26 63 62

(4)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v Parija Maloo (IND) 62 61
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 62 62

Final Round

(1)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v (6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 76(4) 60
(7)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 64 64
Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) d. (5)Michaela Johansson (SWE) 63 63
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (4)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 16 62 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria Kirilenko (RUS) v (wc)Aniko Kapros (HUN) 63 64
Sabine Lisicki (GER) v (Q)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 62 61

Selima Sfar (TUN) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 61 63
(5)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v Caroline Maes (BEL) 75 62

(4)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 76(8) 63
(Q)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) d. Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 36 63 60

Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 64 60
Martina Sucha (SVK) d. (7)Kyra Nagy (HUN) 62 60

(6)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) v Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) 62 62
Monica Niculescu (ROU) v (wc)Katharina Brown (GBR) 61 62

(wc)Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) v (wc)Neha Uberoi (USA) 64 62
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. (3)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 63 61

(8)Evgenia Rodina (RUS) v Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 62 61
Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v (Q)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 76(1) 62

Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v (Q)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) 64 75
(2)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) v Angelika Roesch (GER) 76(2) 60

2nd Round

(1)Maria Kirilenko (RUS) v Sabine Lisicki (GER) 63 63
(5)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v Selima Sfar (TUN) 60 62

(4)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v (Q)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 64 36 61
Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Martina Sucha (SVK) 62 64

(6)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) v Monica Niculescu (ROU) 26 76(4) 60
(wc)Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) v Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 64 67(4) 64

(8)Evgenia Rodina (RUS) v Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 61 75
(2)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) v Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 75 62

QF

(1)Maria Kirilenko (RUS) v (5)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 62 62
Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (4)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 62 61
(6)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) v (wc)Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) 64 63
(8)Evgenia Rodina (RUS) v (2)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 75 57 63

SF

(1)Maria Kirilenko (RUS) v Marina Erakovic (NZL) 63 46 62
(8)Evgenia Rodina (RUS) v (6)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 64 64

Final

(1)Maria Kirilenko (RUS) d. (8)Evgenia Rodina (RUS) 75 62



$25k Lagos (NGR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Camila GIORGI (ITA) (1) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) 6-3 6-4 
Vivian CASSIMER (NGR) defeated (wc)Favour ADEDIGBA (NGR) 6-0 6-0 

Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) (2) defeated Nosa ESORAE (NGR) 6-3 6-2 
Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) defeated Olawaseun OGUNDARE (NGR) 6-0 6-2 

Nicole MONTEIRO (NED) (3) defeated Vladlena PETUSHKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 
Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) defeated (wc)Maria-Pamella NWONU (NGR) 6
-2 6-0 

Ronke AKINGBADE (NGR) defeated (wc)Obasa Grace OBASA (NGR) 6-0 6-0 
Lolia KIENKA (NGR) defeated (wc)Rachael IRELEWUYI (NGR) 6-1 6-0 

Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) defeated (wc)Yetunde AROGUNDADE (NGR) 6-0 6-0 
Kehinde AMUSAN (NGR) defeated (wc)Jacy AGIM (NGR) 6-3 6-0 

Blessing ANUNA (NGR) defeated Ngoji OKWUDIKE (NGR) 6-3 6-2 
Christie AGUGBOM (NGR) defeated Esther JIMOH (NGR) 6-0 6-0 

Beauty MACLEOD (NGR) defeated Osasogie IGIEHON (NGR) 6-0 6-2 
Blessing SAMUEL (NGR) defeated Mary TENU-MICHAEL CHRISTON (NGR) 6-2 6-
1 

Rebeca NEVES (BRA) defeated Abiodun OYEGOKE (NGR) 6-0 6-1 
Ester MASURI (ISR) defeated Beauty OGHENEKEVWE (NGR) 6-0 6-0 

Final Round

Camila GIORGI (ITA) (1) defeated Vivian CASSIMER (NGR) 6-0 6-0 
Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) (2) 6-3 6-1 
Nicole MONTEIRO (NED) (3) defeated Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) 6-0 6-2 
Ronke AKINGBADE (NGR) defeated Lolia KIENKA (NGR) 6-0 7-6(3) 
Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) defeated Kehinde AMUSAN (NGR) 6-1 6-2 
Christie AGUGBOM (NGR) defeated Blessing ANUNA (NGR) 5-0 Retired
Blessing SAMUEL (NGR) defeated Beauty MACLEOD (NGR) 6-3 6-3 
Rebeca NEVES (BRA) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) 3-6 7-5 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(LL)Ester MASURI (ISR) defeated (wc)Fatimah ABINU (NGR) 6-0 5-7 6-1 
Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Isha LAKHANI (IND) 6-2 6-2 

Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) defeated (Q)Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 6-1 6-2 
Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) (7) defeated (Q)Nicole MONTEIRO (NED) 6-0 6-3 

Lauren ALBANESE (USA) (4) defeated (wc)Hannah EKE (NGR) 6-0 6-0 
(wc)Margaret OLAGUNDOYE (NGR) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) Walkover

Tara IYER (IND) defeated Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) 6-3 7-6(6) 
(Q)Camila GIORGI (ITA) defeated (LL)Lolia KIENKA (NGR) 6-1 6-4 

Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (6) defeated (wc)Sabath IBRAHIM (NGR) 6-2 6-2 
Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) defeated (Q)Christie AGUGBOM (NGR) 6-2 6-0 

(Q)Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) defeated (Q)Blessing SAMUEL (NGR) 6-1 6-0 
Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) (3) defeated (LL)Vladlena PETUSHKOVA (RUS) 6-0 3-6
 6-0 

Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated (LL)Beauty MACLEOD (NGR) 6-0 6-0 
Prerana-Mythri APPINENI (IND) defeated (LL)Blessing ANUNA (NGR) 6-2 6-0 

(Q)Rebeca NEVES (BRA) defeated Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) 6-4 7-5 
(LL)Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) defeated (Q)Ronke AKINGBADE (NGR) 6-4 6-1 

2nd Round

Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) defeated (LL)Ester MASURI (ISR) 6-1 6-3 
Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) (7) defeated Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) 6-4 2-6 6-2 

Lauren ALBANESE (USA) (4) defeated (wc)Margaret OLAGUNDOYE (NGR) 6-0 6-0 
(Q)Camila GIORGI (ITA) defeated Tara IYER (IND) 7-5 2-0 Retired

Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) defeated Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (6) 6-1 6-0 
Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) (3) defeated (Q)Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) 6-4 6-3 

Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Prerana-Mythri APPINENI (IND) 6-3 6-1 
(Q)Rebeca NEVES (BRA) defeated (LL)Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 6-0 6-3

QF

Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) (7) 6-4 6-1 
Lauren ALBANESE (USA) (4) defeated Camila GIORGI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) defeated Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) (3) 7-5 0-6 6-4 
Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Rebeca NEVES (BRA) 6-3 6-3

SF 

Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Lauren ALBANESE (USA) (4) 6-3 7-5 
Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) 6-2 2-6 6-1 

Final

Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-2 6-2 



$25k Valasske Mezirici (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Sofia Shapatava (GEO) vs bye
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Marlena Metzinger (AUT) 61 61

Patricia Veresova (SVK) d. Hana Birnerova (CZE) 61 62
(15) Simona Dobra (CZE) vs bye

(2) Neda Kozic (SRB) vs bye
Karolina Domanski (SWE) vs Zora Vlckova (CZE) 60 62

Klara Koprivova (CZE) vs Paola Cigui (ITA) 64 63
(11) Dominika Nociarova (SVK) vs bye

(3) Ana Veselinovic (SRB) vs bye
Barbora Matusova (CZE) vs Denise Mascherini (ITA) 36 60 63

Oksana Khomyk (UKR) d. Veronika Tobolova (CZE) 61 46 75
(14 )Michaela Pochabova (SVK) vs bye

(4) Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) vs bye
Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE) 64 64

Jana Jandova (CZE) d. Pavla Smidova (CZE) 60 64
(12) Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) vs bye

(5) Darina Sedenkova (CZE) vs bye
Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. Anastasia Burmistrova (RUS) 62 75

Martina Borecka (CZE) vs Eva Husakova (CZE) 64 75
(16) Justyna Jegiolka (POL) vs bye

(6) Iveta Gerlova (CZE) vs bye
Tereza Vancurova (CZE) d. Sona Novakova (CZE) 76(7) 63

Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Kristyna Sramkova (CZE) 62 62
(9) Darija Jurak (CRO) vs bye

(7) Diana Nakic (SLO) vs bye
Veronika Sigutova (CZE) vs Pavlina Glosova (CZE) 61 60

Irini Georgatou (GRE) vs Dominika Kanakova (CZE) 36 62 61
(13) Nikola Frankova (CZE) vs bye

(8) Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) vs bye
Dianne Hollands (NZL) vs bye

Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) vs Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) 62 62
(10) Martina Babakova (SVK) vs bye

2nd Round

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (1) Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 63 75
Patricia Veresova (SVK) d. (15) Simona Dobra (CZE) 26 64 76(0)

Karolina Domanski (SWE) d. (2) Neda Kozic (SRB) 16 63 61
(11) Dominika Nociarova (SVK) d. Klara Koprivova (CZE) 76(5) 61

(3) Ana Veselinovic (SRB) d. Barbora Matusova (CZE) 62 76(1)
(14) Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Oksana Khomyk (UKR) 61 60

Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. (4) Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 62 36 64
(12) Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Jana Jandova (CZE) 60 62

(5) Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 62 62
(16) Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 63 76(5)

Tereza Vancurova (CZE) d. (6) Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 31 ret.
(9) Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 62 61

(7) Diana Nakic (SLO) d. Veronika Sigutova (CZE) 61 75
(13) Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. Irini Georgatou (GRE) 62 61

Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. (8) Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) 75 75
(10) Martina Babakova (SVK) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 62 64

Final Round

Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) defeated Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2 
Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) (11) defeated Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) 6-2 6-1 
Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) (3) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (14) 6-4 6-2 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (12) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 1-6 6-3 7-5 
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (16) 7-5 7-5 
Darija JURAK (CRO) (9) defeated Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2 
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Diana NAKIC (SLO) (7) 4-6 6-2 6-1 
Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) defeated Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (10) 5-7 6-4 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(1) Petra Kvitova (CZE) vs Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 62 75
Ria Doernemann (GER) vs (Q) Dianne Hollands (NZL) 61 36 75
Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (Q) Darija Jurak (CRO) 63 62
(7) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (WC) Eva Pigova (CZE) 62 46 64

(3) Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Tatjana Priachin (GER) 61 30 ret.
(WC)Libuse Prusova (CZE) vs (Q) Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 62 75
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) vs (Q) Nikola Frankova (CZE) 75 61
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (8) Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 64 63

Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (6) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 62 60
(Q) Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (WC) Radana Holusova (CZE) 76(5) 67(4) 60
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 62 26 75
Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (4) Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 76(5) 62

(5)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. Katerina Vankova (CZE) 61 26 61
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. (Q) Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 61 76(3)
(Q) Ana Veselinovic (SRB) vs (WC) Andrea Berkova (CZE) 76(3) 60
(2) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q) Patricia Veresova (SVK) 76(5) 75

2nd Round

(1) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Ria Doernemann (GER) 64 62
Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (7) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 64 67(6) 75

(WC)Libuse Prusova (CZE) d. (3) Anna Korzeniak (POL) 61 75
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 63 60

Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (Q) Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 64 61
Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 64 61

(5)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 61 62
(2) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q) Ana Veselinovic (SRB) 64 63

QF

(1) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Johanna Larsson (SWE) 64 60
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (WC)Libuse Prusova (CZE) 61 62
Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 76(5) 63
(5)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (2) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 76(6) 62

SF

(1) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 16 62 75
(5)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 46 62 63

Final

(1) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (5)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 64 60



$10k La Habana (CUB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) (1) BYE
Yanet BLANCO-PUENTES (CUB) defeated Alessandra PENNESI (VEN) 6-1 6-4 

Angelica CHAVEZ (MEX) (2) BYE
Misleidis DIAZ-GONZALEZ (CUB) defeated Caroline BEAULIEU (CAN) 4-6 6-4 6-
2 

Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (3) BYE
Kristin MESSMER (USA) defeated Maria Cristina PACHECO (PUR) 7-5 6-2 

Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 7-5 6-1 
Trudie DU TOIT (CAN) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 7-6 0-6 6-2 

Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) defeated Stephanie ROY (CAN) 6-2 6-1 
Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) defeated Jelena TOMASOVIC (CAN) 6-2 6-1 

Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) defeated Daniela COVELLO (CAN) 1-6 6-3 6-3 
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) defeated Larikah RUSSELL (BAH) 4-6 6-4 6-4 

Paola CALDERON (PUR) Vs Marija DZAKOVIC (SRB) 
Andrea REBROVA (SVK) Vs Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) 

Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) defeated Alla IVANOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 
Nikkita FOUNTAIN (BAH) defeated Steffanie KUKAS (AUS) 6-3 6-3

Final Round

Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) (1) defeated Yanet BLANCO-PUENTES (CUB) 6-1 7-5 
Misleidis DIAZ-GONZALEZ (CUB) defeated Angelica CHAVEZ (MEX) (2) 7-5 4-6 6-3 
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (3) defeated Kristin MESSMER (USA) 6-2 6-2 
Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) defeated Trudie DU TOIT (CAN) 6-2 6-2 
Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) defeated Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) 6-3 6-2 
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) defeated Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) 6-1 7-6(6) 
Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) defeated Paola CALDERON (PUR) 6-1 6-2 
Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) defeated Nikkita FOUNTAIN (BAH) 6-2 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (1) Vs (wc)Yenisleydis CALANA-RODRIGUEZ (CUB) 61 61
(wc)Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) d. Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) 64 62

(wc)Yanet NUNEZ-MOJARENA (CUB) Vs Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) 64 62
(Q)Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) Vs Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (8) 62 63

Katie RUCKERT (USA) (3) Vs Brie WHITEHEAD (USA) 61 62
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) Vs Monika KRAUZE (POL) 63 63

Nataly YOO (USA) d. (LL)Angelica CHAVEZ (MEX) 60 61
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (6) d. (Q)Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) 46 75 62

Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (7) Vs Natalia CHENG (BRA) 61 61
(Q)Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) d. (Q)Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) 61 46 61

Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) d. Stefi GJINE (CAN) 64 63
(Q)Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) Vs Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (4) 16 61 63

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) d. Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) (5/Q) 51 Ret.
Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) Vs Keren SHLOMO (ISR) 61 76(5)

(Q)Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) Vs (Q)Misleidis DIAZ-GONZALEZ (CUB) 62 61
Romana JANSHEN (NED) (2) d. (wc)Lumais DIAZ-HERNANDEZ (CUB) 64 62

2nd Round

Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (1) defeated Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) 7-5 6-3 
Yanet NUNEZ-MOJARENA (CUB) defeated Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) 6-4 6-3 

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (3) 3-6 6-1 6-1 
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (6) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) 7-6(3) Retired

Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) defeated Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (7) 6-1 6-4 
Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) defeated Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-3 

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-2 
Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) defeated Romana JANSHEN (NED) (2) 5-7 6-4 6-2

QF

Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (1) defeated Yanet NUNEZ-MOJARENA (CUB) 6-4 6-2 
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (6) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3 
Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) defeated Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-2 
Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) 6-1 6-7(7) 6-2

SF

Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (1) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) Walkover
Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) defeated Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 

Final

Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (1) defeated Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-1 

Last edited by tobi : Dec 16th, 2007 at 08:43 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Dec 22nd, 2007, 04:55 PM   #44
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Dec 17

Code:
$25k Lagos (NGR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Vladlena PETUSHKOVA (RUS) defeated Tamara DAY (RSA) 6-2 6-2 
Esther JIMOH (NGR) defeated Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) 6-3 6-4 

Abiodun OYEGOKE (NGR) defeated Maria-Pamella NWONU (NGR) 6-0 6-0 
Mary TENU-MICHAEL CHRISTON (NGR) defeated Obasa Grace OBASA (NGR) 6-0 6-0 

Anthonia ONWOCHIE (NGR) defeated Ngoji OKWUDIKE (NGR) 6-1 4-6 7-6(10) 
Ester MASURI (ISR) defeated Vivian CASSIMER (NGR) 6-0 6-0 

Valerie MENOB (CMR) defeated Jacy AGIM (NGR) 6-0 6-0 
Kehinde AMUSAN (NGR) defeated Beauty OGHENEKEVWE (NGR) 6-4 5-7 6-3 

Lolia KIENKA (NGR) defeated Osasogie IGIEHON (NGR) 6-0 6-2 
Rebeca NEVES (BRA) defeated Rachael IRELEWUYI (NGR) 6-0 6-0 

Sabath IBRAHIM (NGR) defeated Beauty MACLEOD (NGR) 6-3 6-1 
Blessing ANUNA (NGR) defeated Abimbola SHOWOLE (NGR) 6-0 6-0 

Sadietou Biguedenam MAYOU (TOG) defeated Olawaseun OGUNDARE (NGR) 6-2 2-6 7-5 
Christie AGUGBOM (NGR) defeated Favour ADEDIGBA (NGR) 6-0 6-0 

Nicola MOONEY (GBR) defeated Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 6-1 6-2 
Margaret OLAGUNDOYE (NGR) defeated Nosa ESORAE (NGR) 7-5 6-2 

Final Round

Vladlena PETUSHKOVA (RUS) defeated Esther JIMOH (NGR) 6-1 6-1 
Mary TENU-MICHAEL CHRISTON (NGR) defeated Abiodun OYEGOKE (NGR) 2-6 6-2 7-5 
Ester MASURI (ISR) defeated Anthonia ONWOCHIE (NGR) 6-1 6-0 
Valerie MENOB (CMR) defeated Kehinde AMUSAN (NGR) 6-0 6-0 
Rebeca NEVES (BRA) defeated Lolia KIENKA (NGR) 6-2 6-1 
Sabath IBRAHIM (NGR) defeated Blessing ANUNA (NGR) 6-0 6-4 
Christie AGUGBOM (NGR) defeated Sadietou Biguedenam MAYOU (TOG) 6-1 6-1 
Nicola MOONEY (GBR) defeated Margaret OLAGUNDOYE (NGR) 6-0 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) (1) Vs (Q)Rebeca NEVES (BRA) 62 61
Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) d. (Q)Vladlena PETUSHKOVA (RUS) 63 64

Syna KAYSER (GER) d. (Q)Sabath IBRAHIM (NGR) 60 62
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (6) d. (wc)Ronke AKINGBADE (NGR) 60 60

Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) (4) Vs Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 61 61
Prerana-Mythri APPINENI (IND) d. Nicole MONTEIRO (NED) 62 57 64

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) d. (Q)Nicola MOONEY (GBR) 62 61
Isha LAKHANI (IND) (7) d. (Q)Christie AGUGBOM (NGR) 60 60

Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (5) Vs (wc)Hannah EKE (NGR) 60 60
Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) Vs (wc)Blessing SAMUEL (NGR) 60 61

Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) d. (LL)Anthonia ONWOCHIE (NGR) 61 61
Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (3) d. (Q)Mary TENU-MICHAEL CHRISTON (NGR) 60 61

Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) (8) Vs (Q)Ester MASURI (ISR) 61 60
(Q)Valerie MENOB (CMR) d. (LL)Blessing ANUNA (NGR) 61 62

(wc)Fatimah ABINU (NGR) d. (LL)Margaret OLAGUNDOYE (NGR) 61 61
Camila GIORGI (ITA) Vs Lauren ALBANESE (USA) (2) 64 63

2nd Round

Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) (1) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 6-1 6-3
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (6) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-3

Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) (4) defeated Prerana-Mythri APPINENI (IND) 6-1 6-2
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Isha LAKHANI (IND) (7) 3-6 6-0 6-4

Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-4 1-0 Retired
Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) defeated Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (3) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) (8) defeated Valerie MENOB (CMR) 6-0 6-0
Camila GIORGI (ITA) defeated Fatimah ABINU (NGR) 6-0 6-1 

QF

Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) (1) defeated Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (6) 6-2 6-2 
Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) (4) defeated Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) 4-0 Retired
Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) 6-2 3-6 6-0 
Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) (8) defeated Camila GIORGI (ITA) 7-6(7) 5-7 6-4

SF 

Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) (1) defeated Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) (4) 7-5 7-6(5) 
Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) (8) 6-3 6-3

Final 

Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) (1) defeated Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (5) 6-2 6-0 
__________________
10 Times GS Champion Rafa Nadal
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jan 13th, 2008, 06:37 PM   #45
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jan 07

Code:
$25k St.Leo - Tampa Bay (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Salome Devidze (GEO) d. (1)Michelle Gerards (NED) 62 26 63
Kristina Kucova (SVK) v Alena Nogolova (CZE) 62 63

Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) v Amy Dillingham (USA) 60 61
(9)Kimberly Couts (USA) v Yuliana Motyl (CAN) 62 60

(2)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v Megan Alexander (USA) 76(3) 61
(wc)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) d. Phoebe Di Leo (USA) 60 60

Nina Pantic (CAN) v Keren Shlomo (ISR) 75 62
(13)Claudine Schaul (LUX) v Tori Kinard (USA) 62 46 52 Ret.

Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (3)Surina De Beer (RSA) 63 62
(wc)Stacia Fonseca (USA) d. Mallory Cecil (USA) 64 75

(wc)Stephanie Herz (NED) d. Daniela Covello (CAN) 64 63
(wc)Alexandra Cercone (USA) d. (14)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) 63 Ret.

(4)Audra Cohen (USA) v Liana Todorova (BUL) 60 60
(Alt)Megan Moulton-Levy (JAM) d. Petra Mokra (CZE) 61 61

Ashley Weinhold (USA) v Jamie Hampton (USA) 75 75
(11)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v Dredi-Inia Ghinda (CAN) 60 60

(5)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v Beatrice Capra (USA) 57 63 64
Courtney Vernon (USA) v Jelena Tomasovic (CAN) 64 60

Maria Belaya (USA) v (Alt)Sarah Foster (USA) 64 64
(15)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) v Lena Litvak (USA) 62 63

(6)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (USA) 61 61
Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Laura Bsoul (GER) 64 61

Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) v (wc)Kara Cecil (USA) 61 61
(12)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v Alison Shemon (AUS) 64 63

(7)Julia Cohen (USA) v Mami Inoue (USA) 61 61
Jacqueline Bohannon (USA) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 76(4) 75

Marrit Boonstra (NED) v Viktorya Gorodetsky (CAN) 60 60
(10)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v Stephanie Roy (CAN) 62 62

Julia Boserup (USA) d. (8)Anna Bartenstein (AUT) 60 60
Mashona Washington (USA) v (wc)Kayla Rizzolo (USA) 62 64

Petra Rampre (SLO) v Emily Fraser (USA) 60 61
(16)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v Shikha Uberoi (IND) 61 61

2nd Round

Kristina Kucova (SVK) v Salome Devidze (GEO) w/o
(9)Kimberly Couts (USA) v Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 62 26 64

(wc)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) d. (2)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 62 63
Nina Pantic (CAN) v (13)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 63 62

Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (wc)Stacia Fonseca (USA) 63 36 63
(wc)Alexandra Cercone (USA) d. (wc)Stephanie Herz (NED) 60 20 Ret.

(4)Audra Cohen (USA) v (Alt)Megan Moulton-Levy (JAM) 62 64
Ashley Weinhold (USA) v (11)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 76(3) 11 Ret.

Courtney Vernon (USA) v (5)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 61 63
(15)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) v Maria Belaya (USA) 64 62

(6)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 63 60
(12)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 62 62

(7)Julia Cohen (USA) v Jacqueline Bohannon (USA) 60 60
(10)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v Marrit Boonstra (NED) 64 63

Julia Boserup (USA) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 63 64
Petra Rampre (SLO) v (16)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 46 60 62

Final Round

Kristina Kucova (SVK) v (9)Kimberly Couts (USA) 61 75
Nina Pantic (CAN) v (wc)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 64 63
Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (wc)Alexandra Cercone (USA) 63 61
(4)Audra Cohen (USA) v Ashley Weinhold (USA) 62 60
(15)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) v Courtney Vernon (USA) 75 46 60
(6)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v (12)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 63 46 63
(7)Julia Cohen (USA) v (10)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 75 61
Petra Rampre (SLO) v Julia Boserup (USA) 61 64

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (1)Sunitha Rao (IND) 61 46 63
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v Dia Evtimova (BUL) 64 62

Soledad Esperon (ARG) v (Q)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 26 64 63
(5)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v (wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 75 61

(LL)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 64 61
Neha Uberoi (USA) v Aniko Kapros (HUN) 16 63 76(3)

(Q)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v (Q)Nina Pantic (CAN) 75 63
(Q)Audra Cohen (USA) d. (8)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 57 60 62

(6)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) v (Q)Julia Cohen (USA) 75 63
(Q)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (wc)Jessica Kirkland (USA) 61 60

Bettina Jozami (ARG) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 75 64
(4)Angela Haynes (USA) v (wc)Lauren Embree (USA) 64 63

(7)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) 64 64
Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v Frederica Piedade (POR) 63 62

(wc)Alexis Gordon (USA) d. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 36 60 60
(2)Kathrin Woerle (GER) v Alexa Glatch (USA) 62 60

2nd Round

(Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 61 60
Soledad Esperon (ARG) v (5)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 75 62

(LL)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Neha Uberoi (USA) 76(4) 16 63
(Q)Audra Cohen (USA) d. (Q)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 64 75

(6)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) v (Q)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 75 46 64
Bettina Jozami (ARG) d. (4)Angela Haynes (USA) 64 75

(7)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 76(6) 62
(wc)Alexis Gordon (USA) d. (2)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 46 63 61

QF

(Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Soledad Esperon (ARG) 61 62
(Q)Audra Cohen (USA) d. (LL)Kimberly Couts (USA) 63 62
(6)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) v Bettina Jozami (ARG) 36 63 62
(7)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (wc)Alexis Gordon (USA) 75 75

SF

(Q)Audra Cohen (USA) d. (Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) 46 61 62
(6)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (7)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 36 61 62

Final

(6)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (Q)Audra Cohen (USA) 64 60
__________________
10 Times GS Champion Rafa Nadal
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios