Results Thread ($10k to $100k) - Page 2 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Closed Thread

Old Jun 9th, 2007, 09:56 PM   #16
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 4 Jun

Code:
$75k Prerov (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) v Sonja Viskovich (AUS) 60 60
Barbora Bachmanova (CZE) d. Eva Kadlecova (CZE) 61 62

Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE) v Barbara Krzesinska (POL) w/o
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (5)Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS) 36 75 62

(2)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Dominika Kanakova (CZE) 62 61
Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR) 62 61

Martina Borecka (CZE) v Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 51 Ret.
(7)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 62 64

(3)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) v Eva Pigova (CZE) 61 62
Maya Gaverova (RUS) v Barbora Matusova (CZE) 62 60

Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) v Linda Hricistova (CZE) 64 60
(6)Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) v Tina Pieger (GER) 61 61

(4)Radana Holusova (CZE) v Alena Nogolova (CZE) 76(3) 60
Kristina Pliskova (CZE) d. Marta Yunyk (UKR) 64 61

Pavlina Glosova (CZE) d. Hana Birnerova (CZE) 63 60
(8)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v Sona Novakova (CZE) 63 64

2nd Round

(1)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) v Barbora Bachmanova (CZE) 61 62
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE) 60 62

(2)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 61 61
(7)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v Martina Borecka (CZE) 62 64

(3)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) v Maya Gaverova (RUS) 64 46 62
Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) v (6)Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) w/o

(4)Radana Holusova (CZE) v Kristina Pliskova (CZE) 61 60
(8)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v Pavlina Glosova (CZE) 75 64

Final Round

Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) 75 62 
Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (2) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (7) 63 61 
Aleksandra SRNDOVIC (SWE) (3) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 60 60 
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) (4) 26 64 76(5) 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Angelique Kerber (GER) v Vojislava Lukic (SRB) 62 57 62
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 57 63 40 Ret.

(wc)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. Galyna Kosyk (UKR) 76(1) 36 63
(6)Renata Voracova (CZE) v (wc)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 64 60

Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) d. (LL)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 64 61
(Q)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) d. Jana Juricova (SVK) 63 26 64

Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) 36 75 75
(5)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v (wc)Andrea Berkova (CZE) 76(3) 63

(7)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) v Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 62 63
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v Julie Coin (FRA) 62 75 

(wc)Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (Q)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 63 67(3) 63
(4)Edina Gallovits (ROU) v Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 61 21 Ret.

(SR)Sandra Kleinova (CZE) d. (8)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 64 63
Sara Errani (ITA) d. Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS) 64 76(12)

(Q)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (Q)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 62 26 61
(2)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 64 63

2nd Round

Angelique KERBER (GER) (1) d. Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) 61 61 
Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) d. Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (6) 62 75 

Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) d. Aleksandra SRNDOVIC (SWE) 63 60 
Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) (5) d. Kathrin WOERLE (GER) 62 61 

Klara ZAKOPALOVA (CZE) (7) d. Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) 63 62 
Petra KVITOVA (CZE) d. Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) (4) 64 62 

Sara ERRANI (ITA) d. Sandra KLEINOVA (CZE) 63 62 
Zuzana ONDRASKOVA (CZE) (2) d. Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) 75 64

QF 

Angelique KERBER (GER) (1) d. Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) 62 62 
Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) (5) d. Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) 64 61 
Klara ZAKOPALOVA (CZE) (7) d. Petra KVITOVA (CZE) 63 26 61 
Sara ERRANI (ITA) d. Zuzana ONDRASKOVA (CZE) (2) 46 64 60

SF

Angelique KERBER (GER) (1) d. Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) (5) 75 64 
Klara ZAKOPALOVA (CZE) (7) d. Sara ERRANI (ITA) 61 62

Final 

Angelique KERBER (GER) (1) d. Klara ZAKOPALOVA (CZE) (7) 63 16 75 


$75k Zagreb (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v Josipa Bek (CRO) 61 64
(wc)Petra Sunic (CRO) d. Natalie Barbir (AUS) 61 63

Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v Tina Obrez (SLO) 64 61
(5)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) v Petra Pajalic (SLO) 62 64

(2)Laurene Fayol (FRA) v Mia Drobnjak (CRO) 60 75
Monika Kochanova (SVK) d. Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) 36 60 62

Veronika Kolarova (CZE) v (wc)Dijana Banovec (CRO) 64 57 63
(8)Farida Karaieva (UKR) v (wc)Mara Zovko (CRO) 64 62

(3)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v Alexandra Popa (ROU) 63 63
Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) v Andrea Rebrova (SVK) 64 62

Timna Ticic (CRO) v Maja Sujica (CRO) 64 64
(6)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v Visnja Vuletic (SRB) 76(4) 75

(4)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 61 63
Kika Hogendoorn (NED) v (wc)Mirna Cicak (CRO) 61 75

(wc)Tamara Stojkovic (CRO) d. Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 61 60
(wc)Jelena Stanivuk (CRO) d. (7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 61 64

2nd Round

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 64 64 
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (5) 61 63 

Laurene FAYOL (FRA) (2) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 62 62 
Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) defeated Farida KARAIEVA (UKR) (8) 62 62 

Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) defeated Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) (3) 16 62 63 
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) 62 62 

Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (4) defeated Kika HOGENDOORN (NED) 62 63 
Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) defeated Jelena STANIVUK (CRO) 60 64 

Final Round

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) 46 64 61 
Laurene FAYOL (FRA) (2) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 62 36 64 
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) 64 62 
Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) defeated Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (4) 63 63 

Main Draw

First Round

Angelika Bachmann (GER) d. (1)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 75 06 76(6)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v Jenifer Widjaja (BRA) 61 63

(wc)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Ivana Abramovic (CRO) 36 76(1) 75
Danica Krstajic (MNE) d. (8)Maret Ani (EST) 63 36 63

(4)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v (Q)Tamara Stojkovic (CRO) 61 36 60
Aniko Kapros (HUN) v (Q)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 61 62

Nika Ozegovic (CRO) v (LL)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 63 63
(6)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) v (wc)Alja Tomljanovic (CRO) 62 62

(5)Caroline Maes (BEL) v (wc)Ana Savic (CRO) 64 75
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v (Q)Laurene Fayol (FRA) 62 63

(LL)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (Q)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 75 62
Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. (3)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 60 46 63

(7)Kyra Nagy (HUN) v (LL)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 62 63
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v (LL)Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 64 62

Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 62 62
(2)Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) v (wc)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 67(7) 63 61

2nd Round

Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) d. Angelika BACHMANN (GER) 63 62 
Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) d. Indire AKIKI (CRO) 60 62 

Aniko KAPROS (HUN) d. Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) (4) 76(4) 46 63
Ivana LISJAK (CRO) (6) d. Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) 63 60 

Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) d. Caroline MAES (BEL) (5) 32 
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) d. Giulia GABBA (ITA) 63 64 

Kyra NAGY (HUN) (7) d. Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) 62 62 
Galina VOSKOBOEVA (RUS) (2) d. Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) 76(5) 26 61 

QF

Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) d. Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) 64 36 61 
Ivana LISJAK (CRO) (6) d. Aniko KAPROS (HUN) 63 62 
Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) d. Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) 64 75 
Kyra NAGY (HUN) (7) d. Galina VOSKOBOEVA (RUS) (2) 64 64 

SF

Ivana LISJAK (CRO) (6) d. Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) 62 64 
Kyra NAGY (HUN) (7) d. Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) 75 62

Final 

Kyra NAGY (HUN) (7) d. Ivana LISJAK (CRO) (6) 26 76(3) 62 


$25k Changsha (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v BYE
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v Xinyu Wang (CHN) 60 60

Chuang Xu (CHN) v Jin Huang (CHN) 75 64
(16)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) v Abby Hedges (AUS) 75 63

(2)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) v Dan-Ni Jiang (CHN) 64 64
Xuan-Yu Guo (CHN) d. Chen Cheng (CHN) 60 61

Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. Natasha Pawlowski (AUS) 63 63
Ni Zhou (CHN) d. (10)Xia-Ling Li (CHN) 63 63

(3)Qiang Wang (CHN) v Yu-Xin Miao (CHN) 61 64
Jia-Bei Mei (CHN) d. Ming Liu (CHN) 36 61 62

Xiao-Qian Xiong (CHN) v Jing-Jue Lu (CHN) 75 64
(12)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Jing Sun (CHN) 61 61

(4)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v Yi-Run Han (CHN) 62 60
Yi Yang (CHN) v Rui Bao (CHN) 61 62

Ya Zhou (CHN) v Yu Han Tao (CHN) 64 62
(9)Nan Dong (CHN) v Chu Chu (CHN) 57 75 60

(5)Si-Si Qiu (CHN) v Jia-Ni Yan (CHN) 61 63
Bing-Jie Luo (CHN) d. Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN) 62 61

Boyan Wang (CHN) v Qian Wang (CHN) 61 62
(13)Shuang Wu (CHN) v Zhi Li (CHN) 62 60

(6)Hui Chen (CHN) v So-Yeon Kim (KOR) 75 61
Dan-Dan Huang (CHN) v Marissa Gianotti (AUS) 61 06 63

Ruo-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. Huan Li (CHN) 64 64
(14)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v Chu-Xian Huang (CHN) 62 62

(7)Huan Xia (CHN) v Xi-Jing Hong (CHN) 63 64
Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) v Ying Qian (CHN) 60 61

Yi Zhong (CHN) d. Zhi-Xian Guo (CHN) 64 60
(15)Shan-Shan Li (CHN) v Meng Liu (CHN) 62 67(2) 60

Chang Liu (CHN) d. (8)Yuan Jia (CHN) 63 62
Lu Guo (CHN) d. Si-Qi Li (CHN) 63 60

Wen-Bo Wang (CHN) d. Yuan-Yuan Zhong (CHN) 64 26 63
(11)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) v Xi Lu (CHN) 63 64

2nd Round

(1)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 62 62
(16)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) v Chuang Xu (CHN) 36 62 61

Xuan-Yu Guo (CHN) d. (2)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 64 62
Ni Zhou (CHN) d. Xiao Zhou (CHN) 76(6) 26 75

(3)Qiang Wang (CHN) v Jia-Bei Mei (CHN) 75 75
(12)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Xiao-Qian Xiong (CHN) 61 62

(4)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v Yi Yang (CHN) 63 64
(9)Nan Dong (CHN) v Ya Zhou (CHN) 62 46 63

(5)Si-Si Qiu (CHN) v Bing-Jie Luo (CHN) 61 76(3)
(13)Shuang Wu (CHN) v Boyan Wang (CHN) 75 63

(6)Hui Chen (CHN) v Dan-Dan Huang (CHN) 62 60
(14)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v Ruo-Nan Zhang (CHN) 76(5) 61

Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) v (7)Huan Xia (CHN) 46 64 63
Yi Zhong (CHN) d. (15)Shan-Shan Li (CHN) 62 60

Lu Guo (CHN) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 61 75
Wen-Bo Wang (CHN) d. (11)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) 76(9) 64

Final Round

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (16) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) 62 60 
Xuan-Yu GUO (CHN) defeated Ni ZHOU (CHN) 62 63 
Qiang WANG (CHN) (3) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (12) 61 62 
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (4) defeated Nan DONG (CHN) (9) 62 60 
Si-Si QIU (CHN) (5) defeated Shuang WU (CHN) (13) 46 63 62 
Hui CHEN (CHN) (6) defeated Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (14) 61 64 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Yi ZHONG (CHN) 62 62 
Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Wen-Bo WANG (CHN) 62 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v (Q)Lu Guo (CHN) 64 60
(wc)Shao-Zhuo Liu (CHN) d. (Q)Hui Chen (CHN) 75 62

Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Jie Hao (CHN) 63 62
Montinee Tangphong (THA) d. (5)Akiko Yonemura (CHN) 64 63

(4)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) v (Q)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 62 63
Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) v (Q)Xuan-Yu Guo (CHN) 63 63

Regina Kulikova (RUS) v (Q)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 61 60
(6)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) v (Q)Si-Si Qiu (CHN) 60 60

(7)Jing Ren (CHN) v Napaporn Tongsalee (THA) 63 46 62
Lei Huang (CHN) v (wc)Ting Li (CHN) 63 61

Shan-Shan Song (CHN) v (Q)Qiang Wang (CHN) 62 63
(wc)Chen Liang (CHN) d. (3)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 61 64

(8)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v (wc)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 75 63
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v (LL)Wen-Bo Wang (CHN) 61 75

Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (Q)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) 64 62
(2)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v Xinyun Han (CHN) 76(4) 75

2nd Round

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) d. Shao-Zhuo LIU (CHN) 61 75 
Jing-Jing LU (CHN) d. Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) 63 60 

Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) d. Yan-Chong CHEN (CHN) (4) 62 60 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) d. Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) (6) 75 61 

Jing REN (CHN) (7) d. Lei HUANG (CHN) 62 64 
Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) d. Chen LIANG (CHN) 46 76(2) 63 

Yi-Fan XU (CHN) d. Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (8) 64 61 
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (2) d. Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) 62 63

QF

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) d. Jing-Jing LU (CHN) 62 64 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) d. Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) 26 76(4) 20 
Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) d. Jing REN (CHN) (7) 75 46 76(5) 
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (2) d. Yi-Fan XU (CHN) 64 61

SF 

Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) d. Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) 62 63 
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (2) d. Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) 63 46 60

Final

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (2) d. Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) 63 64 


$25k Grado (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) v Vana Sutalo (CRO) 67(2) 64 60
(wc)Natalia Anisimova (BLR) d. Stefania Imolesi (ITA) 46 63 62
(wc)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) d. Doris Graus (ITA) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v (wc)Federica Colmari (ITA) 61 60
(15)Letizia Lo Re (ITA) v (wc)Serena Venica (ITA) 61 62

(2)Maria-Belen Corbolan (ARG) v Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 64 61
Appollonia Melzani (BEL) v (12)Anja Prislan (SLO) 61 62

(3)Ana Veselinovic (SRB) v Oana Archip (ROU) 61 62
(10)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v Julia Landauer (GER) 62 60

(4)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v Mika Urbancic (SLO) 62 62
(14)Gabriela Roux (CHI) v Maria-Sole Barbieri (ITA) 63 61

(5)Nadja Roma (SWE) v Jessica Schaer (AUS) 64 61
Lara Meccico (ITA) v (11)Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 75 63

(6)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v Elisa Belleri (ITA) 61 62 
(9)Cristina Celani (ITA) v (wc)Natalia Anisimova (BLR) 64 62

(7)Astrid Besser (ITA) v Daria Bykodarova (RUS) 63 62
(wc)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) v (13)Paulina Jorquera (CHI) 61 62

(8)Lisa Tognetti (ITA) v Denise Mascherini (ITA) 60 62
(16)Lenka Hojckova (SVK) d. Federica Denti (ITA) 60 60

Final Round

Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) (1) defeated Letizia LO RE (ITA) (15) 61 60 
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (2) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 36 64 60 
Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) (3) defeated Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) (10) 61 60 
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (4) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (14) 60 76(5) 
Lara MECCICO (ITA) defeated Nadja ROMA (SWE) (5) 61 76(3) 
Cristina CELANI (ITA) (9) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (6) 64 75 
Astrid BESSER (ITA) (7) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 67(2) 64 63 
Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) (8) defeated Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) (16) 64 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Youlia Fedossova (FRA) v (wc)Paola Cigui (ITA) 62 64
(Q)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v (LL)Lenka Hojckova (SVK) 63 64

Justine Ozga (GER) v (Q)Ana Veselinovic (SRB) 64 26 63
(8)Valentina Sassi (ITA) v (Q)Cristina Celani (ITA) 64 62

(4)Angelika Roesch (GER) v (wc)Alexandra Hernandez-Vallant (USA) w/o
Amina Rakhim (KAZ) v (Q)Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 64 62

Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (LL)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 61 64
(5)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) 62 Ret.

(7)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v (wc)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 61 63
Johanna Larsson (SWE) v (Q)Lara Meccico (ITA) 63 64

(Q)Maria-Belen Corbolan (ARG) d. (Q)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 61 76(4)
(3)Daria Kustava (BLR) v Tanja Ostertag (GER) 62 63

(6)Florence Haring (FRA) v Alice Canepa (ITA) 62 76(7)
Olga Panova (RUS) v (SE)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) 61 16 76(7)

(Q)Astrid Besser (ITA) v (wc)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 64 62
(2)Anda Perianu (ROU) v (LL)Letizia Lo Re (ITA) 63 60

2nd Round

Yulia FEDOSSOVA (FRA) (1) d. Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) 63 36 63 
Justine OZGA (GER) d. Valentina SASSI (ITA) (8) 52 Ret.

Angelika ROESCH (GER) (4) d. Amina RAKHIM (KAZ) 64 75 
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (5) d. Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) 62 61 

Christina WHEELER (AUS) (7) d. Johanna LARSSON (SWE) 64 34 
Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (3) d. Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) 60 61 

Florence HARING (FRA) (6) d. Olga PANOVA (RUS) 60 64 
Anda PERIANU (ROU) (2) d. Astrid BESSER (ITA) 62 60

QF 

Yulia FEDOSSOVA (FRA) (1) d. Justine OZGA (GER) 64 63 
Angelika ROESCH (GER) (4) d. Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (5) 63 67(1) 63 
Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (3) d. Christina WHEELER (AUS) (7) 63 60 
Anda PERIANU (ROU) (2) d. Florence HARING (FRA) (6) 61 67(10) 60

SF 

Angelika ROESCH (GER) (4) d. Yulia FEDOSSOVA (FRA) (1) 67(1) 60 61 
Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (3) d. Anda PERIANU (ROU) (2) 63 62

Final

Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (3) d. Angelika ROESCH (GER) (4) 62 36 62 


$25k Madrid (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP) d. Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP) 61 62
Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) d. Sofia Escudero (ESP) 61 61
Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) 61 63
Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) v Agustina Reyes (BOL) 60 61
(wc)Elena Giurgiu-Dorina (ROU) v (wc)Cristina Madrono (ESP) 60 63

2nd Round

(1)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) v Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP) 61 60
(12)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) v Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) 63 61

(2)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP) v Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) 61 62
(11)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) v Sigrid Lopez-Arauzo (ESP) 61 61

(3)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v Laura Rodriguez-Navas (ESP) 63 60
(13)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP) 62 61

(4)Noemie Scharle (FRA) v Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) 46 62 61
(14)Maria Skvortsova (RUS) v Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP) 64 26 63

(5)Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) v Maribel Vicente-Joyera (ESP) 62 61
(10)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) v Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 64 62

(6)Salome Llaguno (ARG) v Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) 61 63
(9)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v Anna Christine Patrimonio (PHI) 61 63

(7)Ines Ferrer Suarez (ESP) v (wc)Elena Giurgiu-Dorina (ROU) 60 60
(15)Romina Sceats (GBR) v Yasmine Guimares (BRA) 46 63 62

(8)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP) 46 63 75
(16)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) v Diana Santillan-Fernandez (ESP) 61 62

Final Round

(1)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) v (12)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 64 60
(2)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP) v (11)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) 62 64
(3)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v (13)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 46 63 62
(4)Noemie Scharle (FRA) v (14)Maria Skvortsova (RUS) 61 62
(5)Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) v (10)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) 61 64
(6)Salome Llaguno (ARG) v (9)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 60 61
(7)Ines Ferrer Suarez (ESP) v (15)Romina Sceats (GBR) 62 62
(8)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v (16)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) v (wc)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 64 62
(Q)Salome Llaguno (ARG) d. (Q)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP) 76(5) 63

(Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Irene Rehberges-Bescos (ESP) 67(4) 61 61
Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) d. (8)Gaelle Widmer (SUI) 62 63

(3)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v (wc)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) 64 60
Marta Marrero (ESP) v (Q)Noemie Scharle (FRA) 64 61

Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Violette Huck (FRA) 64 46 64
(5)Julia Goerges (GER) v Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 75 62

(Q)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (6)Bettina Jozami (ARG) 64 63
(wc)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v (wc)Paloma Diaz-Sada (ESP) 75 60

Karolina Kosinska (POL) v (Q)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 63 76(3)
(4)Alina Jidkova (RUS) v Anna Floris (ITA) 63 62

(7)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (Q)Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) 62 64
Silvia Disderi (ITA) v (LL)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) 64 75

Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v (Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 62 64
Neuza Silva (POR) d. (2)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) 62 64

2nd Round

Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (1) d. Salome LLAGUNO (ARG) 62 64 
Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) d. Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) 62 62 

Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (3) d. Marta MARRERO (ESP) 61 46 76(5) 
Julia GOERGES (GER) (5) d. Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) 63 36 76(2) 

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) d. Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) 63 36 76(6) 
Alina JIDKOVA (RUS) (4) d. Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) 64 63 

Silvia DISDERI (ITA) d. Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (7) 61 63 
Neuza SILVA (POR) d. Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) 61 63

QF 

Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) d. Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (1) 57 62 61 
Julia GOERGES (GER) (5) d. Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (3) 63 61 
Alina JIDKOVA (RUS) (4) d. Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) 63 61 
Neuza SILVA (POR) d. Silvia DISDERI (ITA) 63 64

SF 

Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) d. Julia GOERGES (GER) (5) 62 62 
Alina JIDKOVA (RUS) (4) d. Neuza SILVA (POR) 64 64

Final

Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) d. Alina JIDKOVA (RUS) (4) 62 61 


$25k Surbiton (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Jamea Jackson (USA) v BYE
(14)Amanda Elliott (GBR) v Aline Pinheiro (BRA) 60 61

(2)Karen Paterson (GBR) v BYE
(9)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v Olivia Howlett (GBR) 63 63

(3)Nicole Kriz (AUS) v BYE 
(10)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) v Holly Richards (GBR) 76(5) 63

(4)Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR) v BYE
(13)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v Anna Hawkins (GBR) 63 36 63

(5)Sarah Coles (GBR) v BYE
(12)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) v Artijeta Goxhuli (GBR) 63 75

(6)Anna Smith (GBR) v BYE
(11)Julia Bone (GBR) v Georgina Hingley (GBR) 60 60

(7)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v BYE
(16)Naomi Broady (GBR) v Harpreet Chandi (GBR) 60 60

(8)Alison Bai (AUS) v Laura White (GBR) 63 46 60
(15)Deborah Armstrong (GBR) v (wc)Francesca Foster (GBR) 60 62

Final Round

(1)Jamea Jackson (USA) v (14)Amanda Elliott (GBR)
(9)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v (2)Karen Paterson (GBR) 64 63
(10)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) v (3)Nicole Kriz (AUS) 62 36 63
(4)Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR) v (13)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 64 60
(12)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) v (5)Sarah Coles (GBR) 62 61
(6)Anna Smith (GBR) v (11)Julia Bone (GBR) 76(4) 62
(16)Naomi Broady (GBR) v (7)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 75 62
(8)Alison Bai (AUS) v (15)Deborah Armstrong (GBR) 63 36 63

Main Draw

First Round

Melanie South (GBR) d. (1)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 62 64
(Q)Alison Bai (AUS) v (Q)Anna Smith (GBR) 67(3) 61 76(4)

Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) v (Q)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) 62 63
(7)Andreja Klepac (SLO) v (wc)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 75 62

(3)Ahsha Rolle (USA) v (Q)Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR) 64 16 60
(wc)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Leanne Baker (NZL) 64 76(7)

Anne Keothavong (GBR) v (wc)Natasha Khan (GBR) 76(5) 64
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) d. (6)Abigail Spears (USA) 62 62

(8)Meng Yuan (CHN) v Kelly Liggan (IRL) 62 21 Ret.
Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 61 64

Ayumi Morita (JPN) v (Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 76(4) 63 
(4)Lilia Osterloh (USA) v Amanda Keen (GBR) 63 63

(5)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v (Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) 67(4) 62 76(4)
(wc)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. Emily Hewson (AUS) 62 63

Kristina Brandi (PUR) v (Q)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 75 62
(2/Q)Jamea Jackson (USA) v Sarah Borwell (GBR) 64 62

2nd Round

Melanie SOUTH (GBR) d. Alison BAI (AUS) 61 64 
Raquel KOPS-JONES (USA) d. Andreja KLEPAC (SLO) (7) 46 63 63 

Ahsha ROLLE (USA) (3) d. Elena BALTACHA (GBR) 57 62 63 
Brenda SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY (NED) d. Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) 64 75 

Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) d. Meng YUAN (CHN) (8) 67(4) 63 61 
Ayumi MORITA (JPN) d. Lilia OSTERLOH (USA) (4) 36 64 61 

Casey DELLACQUA (AUS) (5) d. Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) 63 26 64 
Kristina BRANDI (PUR) d. Jamea JACKSON (USA) (2) 62 63

QF 

Raquel KOPS-JONES (USA) d. Melanie SOUTH (GBR) 75 75 
Brenda SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY (NED) d. Ahsha ROLLE (USA) (3) 76(2) 42 
Ayumi MORITA (JPN) d. Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) 60 63 
Casey DELLACQUA (AUS) (5) d. Kristina BRANDI (PUR) 63 75

SF 

Brenda SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY (NED) d. Raquel KOPS-JONES (USA) 62 63 
Ayumi MORITA (JPN) d. Casey DELLACQUA (AUS) (5) 76(2) 46 63

Final 

Brenda SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY (NED) d. Ayumi MORITA (JPN) 46 64 76(5) 


$10k Amarante (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Kirsty Woolley (GBR) v BYE
Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) d. Suzana Dos Anjos (BRA) 26 75 62

(2)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR) v BYE
Marinela Antonic (AUS) d. Anna Sidorovitch (RUS) 62 61

(3)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v BYE
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Li Xi (CHN) 62 46 60

(4)Katrin Schmidt (GER) v BYE
Melanie Gloria (CAN) v Alla Ivanova (RUS) 60 60

Laura Noguera-Aparicio (ESP) v BYE
Ineke Mergaert (BEL) v Margot Carter (GBR) 62 60

Olga Serbyn (UKR) v BYE
Ksenia Sidorova (RUS) v Paola Garrido-Rodriguez (ESP) 63 64

Valentina Vasilieva (RUS) d. Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (ESP) 63 60
Daphne Staelens (BEL) v Murielle Methon (FRA) 63 62

Elisa Salis (ITA) v Misato Fujita (JPN) 62 61
Sarah Schneider (GER) v Catriona Stewart (GBR) 61 60

Final Round

Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) (1) 16 75 61 
Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) (2) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 63 60 
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (3) 62 61 
Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Katrin SCHMIDT (GER) (4) 76(4) 64 
Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) defeated Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) 64 63 
Ksenia SIDOROVA (RUS) defeated Olga SERBYN (UKR) 64 62 
Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 36 64 62 
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 16 75 60 

Main Draw

First Round

Tara IYER (IND) (1) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 62 62 
Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) defeated Abbie PROBERT (GBR) 76(2) 75 

Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 63 75 
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (6) defeated Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) 60 60 

Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (4) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 75 64 
Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Sina LADAGE (GER) 75 61 

Lucy FLETCHER (GBR) defeated Marina GALLO (POR) 61 61 
Ana-Catarina NOGUEIRA (POR) (7) defeated Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) 61 61 

Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) (8) defeated Tara WIGAN (GBR) 64 62 
Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) defeated Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) 62 61 

Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 63 63 
Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (3) defeated Ksenia SIDOROVA (RUS) 75 61 

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (5) defeated Lynn BLAU (LUX) 63 61 
Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) defeated Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) 60 63 

Katrin SCHMIDT (GER) defeated Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) 64 62 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (2) defeated Katia RODRIGUES (POR) 60 60 

2nd Round

Tara IYER (IND) (1) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) 26 61 62 
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (6) defeated Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) 64 60 

Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (4) 63 62 
Ana-Catarina NOGUEIRA (POR) (7) defeated Lucy FLETCHER (GBR) 62 61 

Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) defeated Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) (8) 64 75 
Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (3) defeated Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) 30 Ret.

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (5) defeated Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) 62 62 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (2) defeated Katrin SCHMIDT (GER) 62 60

QF 

Tara IYER (IND) (1) d. Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (6) 36 60 62 
Melanie GLORIA (CAN) d. Ana-Catarina NOGUEIRA (POR) (7) 63 76(5) 
Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (3) d. Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) 67(10) 75 63 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (2) d. Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (5) 75 63 

SF

Melanie GLORIA (CAN) d. Tara IYER (IND) (1) 57 64 60 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (2) d. Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (3) 63 63

Final

Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (2) d. Melanie GLORIA (CAN) 63 75 


$10k Pitesti (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Veronica Popovici (ROU) d. Diana Popescu (ROU) 75 62
Alexandra Ion (ROU) v Violetta Milkova (UKR) 46 76(2) 62
(wc)Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (ROU) d. Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) 57 62 76(4)

2nd Round

(1)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) v Veronica Popovici (ROU) 60 61
Ana Maria Stroe (ROU) v Andreea Daniela Georgescu (ROU) 64 61

(2)Nevena Selakovic (SRB) v (wc)Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU) 61 20 Ret.
(wc)Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) d. Olga Sarli (GRE) 64 64

(3)Madalina Lupu (ROU) v Geanina Mircea (ROU) 62 61
Alexandra Ion (ROU) d. Teofilia Drugarin (ROU) 61 63

Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (4)Alina Petras (MDA) 62 76(5)
Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU) v Stefania-Cristina Nicolae (ROU) 63 63

Daniela Cociorba (MDA) v Anna Pereverza (RUS) 60 63
Dredi-Inia Ghinda (ROU) v Cristina-Diana Ghinda (ROU) 76(5) 36 61

(wc)Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (ROU) d. (wc)Alexandra Stan (ROU) 60 60
Nicoleta-Mihaela Negru (ROU) d. Luiza Coman (ROU) 63 63

(wc)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Alexandra Armasesu (ROU) 60 61
Paula Dinuta (ROU) v Irina Cristiana Tache (ROU) 61 62

(wc)Diana-Madalina Zainea (ROU) d. Lavinia Sereteanu (ROU) 64 57 75
Salome Chachkhunashvili (GEO) d. Roxana Alexandru (CAN) 60 61

Final Round

Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (1) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 64 61 
Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) 64 63 
Madalina LUPU (ROU) (3) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 60 62 
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Lenore LAZAROIU (ROU) 63 62 
Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) defeated Dredi-Inia GHINDA (ROU) 62 61 
Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) defeated Nicoleta-Mihaela NEGRU (ROU) 64 62 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) defeated Paula DINUTA (ROU) 63 61 
Salome CHACHKHUNASHVILI (GEO) defeated Diana-Madalina ZAINEA (ROU) 60 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Beatris Simion (ROU) 61 62
Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 63 46 62

(Q)Nevena Selakovic (SRB) v (Q)Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (ROU) 61 60
Martina Balogova (SVK) d. (7)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) 61 64

(4)Diana Enache (ROU) v (Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 46 60 61
(Q)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) v (wc)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 46 60 60

Gabriela Niculescu (ROU) v (wc)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) 76(4) 57 63
Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (8)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 64 64

(6)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v (Q)Madalina Lupu (ROU) 26 75 63
(Q)Salome Chachkhunashvili (GEO) d. Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU) 64 63

(Q)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Ionela-Andrea Iova (ROU) 62 64
(3)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v Diana-Andrea Gae (ROU) 62 60

(5)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (Q)Daniela Cociorba (MDA) 61 61
Raluca Ciulei (ROU) v (wc)Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU) 62 64

Palma Kiraly (HUN) v Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) 46 75 64 
(2)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v (wc)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 46 63 76(6)

2nd Round

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) d. Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) 62 63 
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) d. Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) 61 46 63 

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (4) d. Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) 67(5) 63 64 
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) d. Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) 62 60 

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (6) d. Salome CHACHKHUNASHVILI (GEO) 60 61 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) d. Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (3) 64 64 

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (5) d. Raluca CIULEI (ROU) 63 63 
Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (2) d. Palma KIRALY (HUN) 75 63

QF 

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) d. Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) 63 62 
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) d. Diana ENACHE (ROU) (4) 63 36 61 
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (6) d. Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) 61 64 
Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (2) d. Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (5) 26 76(3) 62

SF 

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) d. Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) 61 36 76(8) 
Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (2) d. Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (6) 64 63

Final

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (2) d. Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) 46 75 75 


$10k Hilton Head Island (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Shona LEE (NZL) (1) BYE
Bria HITT (USA) BYE

Lauren SHUMATE (USA) BYE
Laurianne HENRY (USA) BYE

Brooke BOLENDER (USA) BYE
Klara JAGOSOVA (CZE) BYE

Beatrice CAPRA (USA) BYE
Kathryn HAUGHT (USA) defeated Joanna CAHI (NZL) 75 75 

Nadja GILCHRIST (USA) (2) BYE
Alexandra Jordan RILEY (USA) BYE

Nina BURGOON (USA) BYE
Lauren EMBREE (USA) BYE

Jonita RANDOLPH (USA) BYE
Alexadra M. SHEERAN (USA) BYE

Jarmila KAVECANSKA (USA) BYE
Larikah RUSSELL (BAH) defeated Diana DONOSLOVIC (USA) 61 60 

Marlene RYAN (USA) (3) BYE
Alrissa TOBE (USA) BYE

Erina KIKUCHI (JPN) BYE
Emma HUSTAD (USA) BYE

Lena TOLJAN (AUT) BYE
Cameron ELLIS (USA) BYE

Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) BYE
Stephanie VIDOV (USA) defeated Amy PAZAHANICK (USA) 60 60 

Shatel TAVITA (SAM) (4) BYE
Stephanie JASPER (USA) BYE

Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) BYE
Jovana VASIC (USA) BYE

Adrienne ELSBERRY (USA) BYE
Jewel PETERSON (USA) BYE

Sarah BRINKLEY (USA) BYE
Geneva GNAM (USA) BYE

Julia BOSERUP (USA) (5) BYE
Erica KRISAN (USA) BYE

Nicole GRUNWALD (USA) BYE
Michelle GREEN (USA) BYE

Erin Carol STEPHENS (USA) BYE
Stephanie HERZ (NED) BYE

Morocco HITT (USA) BYE
Megan TOOLE (USA) BYE

Marilyn BAKER (USA) (6) BYE
Shanavia BRANNAM (USA) BYE

Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) BYE
Caroline THORNTON (USA) BYE

Megan JONES (USA) BYE
Ashlee BROWN (AUS) BYE

Katherine LAPORTA (USA) BYE
Alison RISKE (USA) defeated Amanda GRANSON (USA) 36 62 62 

Amal BASHA (EGY) BYE
Ryan REICHEL (USA) BYE

Margarita Maria Bovea GILLUM (COL) BYE
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) BYE

Whitney BYRD (USA) BYE
Wei-Na LIU (CHN) BYE

Hana EVANS (USA) BYE
Hilary TOOLE (USA) BYE

Tiffany KURNIAWAN (USA) BYE
Magdalena EKERT (POL) BYE

Anna YAKIMOVA (RUS) BYE
Kir KEMP (USA) BYE

Marie-Frederique BEDARD (CAN) BYE
Katie MCGLENNEN (USA) BYE

Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) BYE
Laura BORZA (CAN) BYE

2nd Round

Shona LEE (NZL) (1) defeated Bria HITT (USA) 62 63 
Laurianne HENRY (USA) defeated Lauren SHUMATE (USA) 75 63 

Brooke BOLENDER (USA) defeated Klara JAGOSOVA (CZE) 64 61 
Beatrice CAPRA (USA) defeated Kathryn HAUGHT (USA) 60 61 

Nadja GILCHRIST (USA) (2) defeated Alexandra Jordan RILEY (USA) 60 60 
Lauren EMBREE (USA) defeated Nina BURGOON (USA) 62 60 

Jonita RANDOLPH (USA) defeated Alexadra M. SHEERAN (USA) 60 62 
Larikah RUSSELL (BAH) defeated Jarmila KAVECANSKA (USA) 61 60 

Marlene RYAN (USA) (3) defeated Alrissa TOBE (USA) 75 61 
Erina KIKUCHI (JPN) defeated Emma HUSTAD (USA) 61 60 

Cameron ELLIS (USA) defeated Lena TOLJAN (AUT) 60 61 
Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) defeated Stephanie VIDOV (USA) 64 57 76(4) 

Stephanie JASPER (USA) defeated Shatel TAVITA (SAM) (4) 61 60 
Jovana VASIC (USA) defeated Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) 60 61 

Jewel PETERSON (USA) defeated Adrienne ELSBERRY (USA) 63 75 
Sarah BRINKLEY (USA) defeated Geneva GNAM (USA) 63 06 63 

Julia BOSERUP (USA) (5) defeated Erica KRISAN (USA) 62 63 
Michelle GREEN (USA) defeated Nicole GRUNWALD (USA) 62 60 

Erin Carol STEPHENS (USA) defeated Stephanie HERZ (NED) 62 26 63 
Megan TOOLE (USA) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 61 60 

Marilyn BAKER (USA) (6) defeated Shanavia BRANNAM (USA) 60 60 
Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) defeated Caroline THORNTON (USA) 63 62 

Ashlee BROWN (AUS) defeated Megan JONES (USA) 63 64 
Alison RISKE (USA) defeated Katherine LAPORTA (USA) 61 60 

Amal BASHA (EGY) defeated Ryan REICHEL (USA) 57 75 61 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) defeated Margarita Maria Bovea GILLUM (COL) 62 63 

Wei-Na LIU (CHN) defeated Whitney BYRD (USA) 57 62 60 
Hilary TOOLE (USA) defeated Hana EVANS (USA) 62 62 

Magdalena EKERT (POL) defeated Tiffany KURNIAWAN (USA) 60 60 
Anna YAKIMOVA (RUS) defeated Kir KEMP (USA) 62 64 

Marie-Frederique BEDARD (CAN) defeated Katie MCGLENNEN (USA) 75 61 
Laura BORZA (CAN) defeated Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 61 61 

3rd Round

Laurianne HENRY USA d. (1) Shona LEE NZL 64 64
Beatrice CAPRA USA d. Brooke BOLENDER USA 61 62

Lauren EMBREE USA d. (2) Nadja GILCHRIST USA 75 61
Larikah RUSSELL BAH d. Jonita RANDOLPH USA 76(5) 63

(3) Marlene RYAN USA d. Erina KIKUCHI JAP 63 16 62
Cameron ELLIS USA d. Joanne SCHICKERLING RSA 61 63

Stephanie JASPER USA d. Jovana VASIC USA 61 62
Jewel PETERSON USA d. Sarah BRINKLEY USA 60 61

(5) Julia BOSERUP USA d. Michelle GREEN USA 62 61
Carol Erin STEPHENS USA d. Megan TOOLE USA 62 62

Alexandra ANGHELESCU USA d. (6) Marilyn BAKER USA 61 61
Ashlee BROWN AUS d. Alison RISKE USA 75 61

Julia MORIARTY AUS d. Amal BASHA EGY 75 60
Wei-Na LIU CHN d. Hilary TOOLE USA 62 60

Anna YAKIMOVA RUS d. Magdalena EKERT POL 76(5) 75
Laura BORZA CAN d. Marie-Frederique BEDARD CAN 62 61

Final Round

Beatrice CAPRA USA d. Laurianne HENRY USA 16 63 62
Lauren EMBREE USA d. Larikah RUSSELL BAH 26 63 61
Cameron ELLIS USA d. (3) Marlene RYAN USA 63 76(2)
Jewel PETERSON USA d. Stephanie JASPER USA 61 61
(5) Julia BOSERUP USA v Carol Erin STEPHENS USA 64 61
Alexandra ANGHELESCU USA v Ashlee BROWN AUS 76(8) 76(3)
Wei-Na LIU CHN d. Julia MORIARTY AUS 63 63
Laura BORZA CAN d. Anna YAKIMOVA RUS 61 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Angela Haynes (USA) v (wc)Elizabeth Begley (USA) 62 60
Rebecca Fong (GBR) v (Q)Wei-Na Liu (CHN) 63 63

(wc)Janina Toljan (AUT) v (Q)Beatrice Capra (USA) 64 64
(5)Petra Rampre (SLO) v Samantha Powers (USA) 62 61

Tiya Rolle (USA) d. (4)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 75 67(2) 64
(Q)Lauren Embree (USA) v (Q)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 61 62

(Q)Julia Boserup (USA) d. (Q)Jewel Peterson (USA) 64 46 61
(6)Stacia Fonseca (USA) v Paula Zabala (COL) 63 75

(8)Robin Stephenson (USA) v Georgette Wright (USA) 63 64
Mami Inoue (USA) v Amy Dillingham (USA) 60 60

Alexandra Mueller (USA) v Rebecca Marino (CAN) 76(3) 63
(3)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v (LL)Marlene Ryan (USA) 60 61

(7)Melanie Oudin (USA) v (Q)Laura Borza (CAN) 60 61
(Q)Cameron Ellis (USA) d. Melody Snelen (USA) 60 61

(wc)Krystina Marcio (USA) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 62 Ret.
(2)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) v Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) 60 62

2nd Round

Angela HAYNES (USA) (1) d. Rebecca FONG (GBR) 60 61 
Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (5) d. Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 60 62 

Lauren EMBREE (USA) d. Tiya ROLLE (USA) 63 63 
Stacia FONSECA (USA) (6) d. Julia BOSERUP (USA) 62 Ret.

Robin STEPHENSON (USA) (8) d. Mami INOUE (USA) 61 61 
Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) (3) d. Alexandra MUELLER (USA) 64 63 

Melanie OUDIN (USA) (7) d. Cameron ELLIS (USA) 62 63 
Ryoko FUDA (JPN) (2) d. Krystina MARCIO (USA) 62 64

QF 

Angela HAYNES (USA) (1) d. Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (5) 64 63 
Stacia FONSECA (USA) (6) d. Lauren EMBREE (USA) 61 46 62 
Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) (3) d. Robin STEPHENSON (USA) (8) 46 61 63 
Ryoko FUDA (JPN) (2) d. Melanie OUDIN (USA) (7) 36 62 62

SF 

Angela HAYNES (USA) (1) d. Stacia FONSECA (USA) (6) 64 63
Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) (3) d. Ryoko FUDA (JPN) (2) 63 67(4) 61

Final

Angela HAYNES (USA) (1) d. Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) (3) 36 62 64 


$10k Tokyo (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (1) defeated Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 62 62 
Shiho OTAKE (JPN) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (9) 75 63 

Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) (2) defeated Rie IMAI (JPN) 61 63 
Yoshimi KAKUTA (JPN) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) (11) 60 63 

Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (3) defeated Ami NAKANO (JPN) 63 26 60 
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (16) defeated Kana WATANABE (JPN) 63 62 

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (4) defeated Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) 61 64 
Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (12) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 62 62 

Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (5) defeated Mutsuko HIROSE (JPN) 60 61 
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) (10) defeated Marina TAKIMURA (JPN) 61 62 

Yuri KASUYA (JPN) defeated Yuko KURATA (JPN) (6) 64 60 
Rika TATSUNO (JPN) defeated Mari YAMAUCHI (JPN) (13) 60 61 

Yukiko YABE (JPN) (7) defeated Rie KOGANEI (JPN) 62 63 
Yoko NAITO (JPN) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) (15) 46 76(2) 64 

Kei SEKINE (JPN) (8) defeated Kokoro TAKEHARA (JPN) 62 16 61 
Tori KINARD (USA) (14) defeated Miki UENO (JPN) 64 62

Final Round

Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (1) defeated Shiho OTAKE (JPN) 62 61 
Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) (2) defeated Yoshimi KAKUTA (JPN) 61 63 
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (3) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (16) 16 64 61 
Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (12) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (4) 64 63 
Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (5) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) (10) 75 76(1) 
Yuri KASUYA (JPN) defeated Rika TATSUNO (JPN) 61 63 
Yukiko YABE (JPN) (7) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 62 61 
Tori KINARD (USA) (14) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) (8) 57 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) d. (1)Kanae Hisami (JPN) 36 76(3) 61
(Q)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Eriko Mizuno (JPN) 61 63

Miki Miyamura (JPN) v (Q)Tomoko Taira (JPN) 75 63
(6)Shannon Golds (AUS) v (Q)Yukiko Yabe (JPN) 63 63

(4)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) 63 36 75
(wc)Natsumi Yokota (JPN) v (wc)Mika Kawamura (JPN) 62 62

(Q)Tori Kinard (USA) d. Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 67(5) 61 75
(8)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v Lucia Gonzalez (AUS) 62 62

(7)Maya Kato (JPN) v Sayaka Umeda (JPN) 62 62
(wc)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v (Q)Yuri Kasuya (JPN) 62 60

(Q)Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. Kazusa Ito (JPN) 64 57 61
Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) d. (3)Maika Ozaki (JPN) 61 62

(5)Erika Sema (JPN) v (Q)Matsuko Ise (JPN) 64 46 61
Kasumi Aiko (JPN) v Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 64 64

(wc)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Mari Inoue (JPN) 64 64
(2)Mayumi Yamamoto (JPN) v (Q)Minori Takemoto (JPN) 57 64 62

2nd Round

Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) d. Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 26 64 64 
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) d. Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (6) Walkover

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (4) d. Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) 62 61 
Ayumi OKA (JPN) (8) d. Tori KINARD (USA) 62 63 

Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) d. Maya KATO (JPN) (7) 64 61 
Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) d. Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 62 63 

Erika SEMA (JPN) (5) d. Kasumi AIKO (JPN) 63 61 
Mayumi YAMAMOTO (JPN) (2) d. Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) 64 67(6) 63

QF

Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) d. Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) 61 61 
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (4) d. Ayumi OKA (JPN) (8) 26 64 62 
Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) d. Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) 64 60 
Erika SEMA (JPN) (5) d. Mayumi YAMAMOTO (JPN) (2) 62 36 63

SF 

Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) d. Mari TANAKA (JPN) (4) 62 64 
Erika SEMA (JPN) (5) d. Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) Walkover

Final

Erika SEMA (JPN) (5) d. Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) 63 26 63 


$10k Birkerod (DEN)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

(1)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) v BYE
Anna Livadaru (GER) v Julia Klackenberg (SWE) 64 62

Victoria Rode-Bager (DEN) d. Natalie Luft (GER) 62 62
Helene Auensen (NOR) v Louise Harbo-Schmidt (DEN) 63 63

Kim Stierli (SUI) v Kristina Schleich (GER) 63 62
Franziska Goetz (GER) v BYE

Sofie Kofoed-Thomsen (DEN) d. Melinda Akerbrant Bengtsson (SWE) 61 61
Jennifer Woyke (GER) v Anine Cornelius Lovdal (NOR) 60 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v (Q)Kim Stierli (SUI) 60 60
Julia Matojan (EST) v (wc)Maria Christensen (DEN) 61 61

(Q)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (Q)Anna Livadaru (GER) 61 61
Maraika Biglmaier (GER) d. (8)Selma Andrade (NED) 75 64

(Q)Jennifer Woyke (GER) d. (4)Alice Balducci (ITA) 64 62
(wc)Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard (DEN) d. Zora Vlckova (CZE) 64 75

Jana Albers (GER) v (LL)Louise Harbo-Schmidt (DEN) 61 61
(wc)Anne Gylling (DEN) d. (7)Marcella Koek (NED) 60 57 63

(5)Madlen Kadur (GER) v Melanie Oosterhof (GER) 46 75 30 Ret.
Karen Barbat (DEN) v (Q)Victoria Rode-Bager (DEN) 61 60

Monika Krauze (POL) v Eva De Block (BEL) 62 63
(3)Leonie Mekel (NED) v (Q)Franziska Goetz (GER) 63 64

Elena Pioppo (ITA) d. (6)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 61 64
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) v (Q)Sofie Kofoed-Thomsen (DEN) 64 64

(Q)Helene Auensen (NOR) d. Lara Rafful (BRA) 63 76(2)
(wc)Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) d. (LL)Kristina Schleich (GER) 63 64

2nd Round

Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (1) d. Julia MATOJAN (EST) 64 63 
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) d. Maraike BIGLMAIER (GER) 75 Ret.
 
Karina-Ildor JACOBSGAARD (DEN) d. Jennifer WOYKE (GER) 63 61 
Anne GYLLING (DEN) d. Jana ALBERS (GER) 36 60 63 

Madlen KADUR (GER) (5) d. Karen BARBAT (DEN) 46 64 64 
Leonie MEKEL (NED) (3) d. Monika KRAUZE (POL) 57 61 76(4) 

Elena PIOPPO (ITA) d. Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 61 60 
Helene AUENSEN (NOR) d. Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 67(3) 63 64

QF 

Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (1) d. Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 75 64 
Karina-Ildor JACOBSGAARD (DEN) d. Anne GYLLING (DEN) 63 63 
Madlen KADUR (GER) (5) d. Leonie MEKEL (NED) (3) 63 62 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) d. Helene AUENSEN (NOR) 61 60 

SF

Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (1) d. Karina-Ildor JACOBSGAARD (DEN) 61 63 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) d. Madlen KADUR (GER) (5) 62 62

Final 

Elena PIOPPO (ITA) d. Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (1) 62 60 

Last edited by tobi : Jun 10th, 2007 at 09:19 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Jun 15th, 2007, 07:20 PM   #17
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 11 Jun

Code:
$50k+H Marseille (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v BYE
Marina Cossou (FRA) d. Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 62 64

Gabriella Polito (ITA) d. Kelly Couturier (FRA) 63 62
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) d. (8)Samia Medjahdi (ALG) 63 16 64

(2)Silvia Disderi (ITA) v Louise Doutrelant (FRA) 60 64
Amandine Hesse (FRA) v Melissa Planque (FRA) 61 61

Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) 64 64
(7)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) 62 61

Saloma Llaguno (ARG) d. (3)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 63 61
Jenny Jullien (FRA) v Alexandra Gwizdowski (FRA) 62 16 62

Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) 60 61
(5)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 61 46 64

(4)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) 62 62
Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) v Clothilde Falconetti (FRA) 64 63

Samantha Schoefel (FRA) d. Anna Mydlowska (POL) 36 61 61
(6)Eloisa Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v Elodie Caillat (FRA) 63 75

2nd Round

Marina Cossou (FRA) d. (1)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 63 76(10)
Gabriella Polito (ITA) d. Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 36 63 64

(2)Silvia Disderi (ITA) v Amandine Hesse (FRA) 61 64
Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (7)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 26 62 76(5)

Saloma Llaguno (ARG) d. Jenny Jullien (FRA) 61 62
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v (5)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 62 26 63

(4)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) 63 61
(6)Eloisa Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v Samantha Schoefel (FRA) 61 67(3) 64

Final Round

Marina Cossou (FRA) d. Gabriella Polito (ITA) 64 60
(2)Silvia Disderi (ITA) v Irina Ramialison (FRA) 62 62
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v Saloma Llaguno (ARG) 62 76(2)
(4)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v (6)Eloisa Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 61 61

Main Draw

First Round

Bettina Jozami (ARG) d. (10)Anda Perianu (ROU) 63 64
(JE)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 61 Ret.

Madalina Gojnea (ROU) v (LL)Eloisa Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 46 64 64
Violette Huck (FRA) d. (9)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 60 76(3)

(3)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) v Florence Haring (FRA) 43 Ret.
(SR)Hanna Nooni (SWE) v (LL)Gabriella Polito (ITA) 64 76(2)

(Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (Q)Silvia Disderi (ITA) 62 50 Ret.
(7)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) v (LL)Salome Llaguno (ARG) 62 61

(8)Selima Sfar (TUN) v (Q)Marina Cossou (FRA) 46 62 61
(wc)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v (wc)Nadege Vergos (FRA) 61 60

Mariana Duque Marino (COL) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 63 62
(4)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v (LL)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 62 61

(6)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) v (LL)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 62 62
(wc)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 60 76(3)

(Q)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) d. Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 62 46 63
(11)Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) v (wc)Laurene Fayol (FRA) 64 63

2nd Round

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) d. Bettina JOZAMI (ARG) 62 62 
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) d. Violette HUCK (FRA) 63 64 

Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) (3) d. Hanna NOONI (SWE) 63 62 
Sorana-Mihaela CIRSTEA (ROU) (7) d. Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) 61 75 

Selima SFAR (TUN) (8) d. Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 63 16 62 
Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) (4) d. Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) 60 75 

Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (6) d. Audrey BERGOT (FRA) 62 61 
Yevgenia SAVRANSKY (ISR) (11) d. Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 75 76(5)

QF 

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) d. Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) 76(8) 61 
Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) (3) d. Sorana-Mihaela CIRSTEA (ROU) (7) 61 63 
Selima SFAR (TUN) (8) d. Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) (4) 62 62 
Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (6) d. Yevgenia SAVRANSKY (ISR) (11) 46 62 62 

SF

Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) (3) d. Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 61 63 
Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (6) d. Selima SFAR (TUN) (8) 62 64 

Final

Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (6) d. Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) (3) 62 64


$50k Zlin (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v (wc)Andrea Berkova (CZE) 64 61
Palma Kiraly (HUN) v Martina Babakova (SVK) 76(2) 63

Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 62 62
Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v (8)Anne Bartenstein (AUT) 61 64

(2)Petra Kvitova (CZE) v (wc)Hana Birnerova (CZE) 62 61
Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) v Farida Karaieva (UKR) 75 63

Natasa Zoric (SRB) v (wc)Dominika Kanakova (CZE) 26 63 61
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v (6)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 57 63 63

Ana Savic (CRO) v (3)Galyna Kosyk (UKR) 62 26 61
Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) v (wc)Sona Novakova (CZE) 46 62 62

Natalia Kolat (POL) v Neda Kozic (SRB) 63 62 
(7)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v (wc)Veronika Sigutova (CZE) 62 63

(4)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 63 63
Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) v Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 61 76(4)

(wc)Eva Pigova (CZE) v Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 63 75
Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) v (5)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 76(3) 64

2nd Round

(1)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. Palma Kiraly (HUN) 26 75 62
Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 61 64

(2)Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) 62 62
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Natasa Zoric (SRB) 64 64

Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) d. Ana Savic (CRO) 61 63
(7)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. Natalia Kolat (POL) 62 61

(4)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) 63 64
(wc)Eva Pigova (CZE) d. Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 64 26 76(7)

Final Round

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) d. Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) (1) 76(5) 61 
Petra KVITOVA (CZE) (2) d. Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) 26 63 61 
Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) (7) d. Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) 62 60 
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (4) d. Eva PIGOVA (CZE) 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. (1)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 36 63 61
(LL)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v (wc)Alena Nogolova (CZE) 62 62

Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 61 61
Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (8)Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 62 64

(3)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) v Lina Stanciute (LTU) 61 63
Vojislava Lukic (SRB) v (wc)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 62 63

Danica Krstajic (MNE) v Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 64 64
Margit Ruutel (EST) d. (7)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 63 75

Angelika Roesch (GER) d. (5)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 62 76(7)
(Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Vanessa Henke (GER) 64 62

(Q)Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 36 63 64
(4)Hana Sromova (CZE) v Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) 63 61

(Q)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (LL)Eva Pigova (CZE) 64 64
(Q)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. Sandra Kleinova (CZE) 75 63

(wc)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. Jana Juricova (SVK) 57 76(5) 76(5)
(2)Renata Voracova (CZE) v (wc)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 75 64

2nd Round

Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) d. Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) 64 60 
Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) d. Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) 63 63 

Klara ZAKOPALOVA (CZE) (3) d. Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) 61 61 
Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) d. Margit RUUTEL (EST) 62 64 

Angelika ROESCH (GER) d. Anna KORZENIAK (POL) 64 76(4) 
Petra KVITOVA (CZE) d. Hana SROMOVA (CZE) (4) 60 63 

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) d. Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) 75 21 Ret.
Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) d. Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (2) 63 46 75

QF

Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) d. Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) 62 63 
Klara ZAKOPALOVA (CZE) (3) d. Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) 63 46 75 
Petra KVITOVA (CZE) d. Angelika ROESCH (GER) 60 57 60 
Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) d. Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) 75 62

SF

Klara ZAKOPALOVA (CZE) (3) d. Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) 64 64 
Petra KVITOVA (CZE) d. Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) 61 75

Final

Klara ZAKOPALOVA (CZE) (3) d. Petra KVITOVA (CZE) 64 61


$50k Guangzhou (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v Akiko Kato (JPN) 61 61
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. Shuang Wu (CHN) 63 61

Chang Xu (CHN) v (wc)Yu-Xin Miao (CHN) 75 62
(7)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v (wc)Chang Liu (CHN) 61 46 61

(2)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v Meng Liu (CHN) 75 61
(wc)Ying Qian (CHN) d. (wc)Ni Zhou (CHN) 26 62 62

Xia-Ling Li (CHN) v Wen-Bo Wang (CHN) 63 64
(6)Qiang Wang (CHN) v Naoko Eto (JPN) 61 62

(3)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) v (wc)Yue Wan (CHN) 61 64
Shan-Shan Li (CHN) d. Nan Dong (CHN) 64 61

Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Chu Chu (CHN) 62 75
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (8)Hui Chen (CHN) 63 63

(4)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v Huan Xia (CHN) 64 62
Saori Karikomi (JPN) v (wc)Jia-Ni Yan (CHN) 62 64

Xuan-Yu Guo (CHN) d. Po-Kuen Lam (HKG) 26 76(5) 64
(5)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) v Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) 62 62

2nd Round

Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. (1)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 67(6) 61 76(3)
(7)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v Chang Xu (CHN) 63 75

(2)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v (wc)Ying Qian (CHN) 61 62
(6)Qiang Wang (CHN) v Xia-Ling Li (CHN) 63 16 61

(3)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) v Shan-Shan Li (CHN) 64 61
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 63 63

(4)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v Saori Karikomi (JPN) 64 76(3)
(5)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) v Xuan-Yu Guo (CHN) 62 36 64

Final Round

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (7) d. Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 46 75 60 
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (2) d. Qiang WANG (CHN) (6) 26 62 63 
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) d. Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (3) 57 64 62 
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (5) d. Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (4) 63 60

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Wing-Yau Wenise Chan (TPE) d. (1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 26 25 Ret.
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 63 61

Chen Liang (CHN) v (Q)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 62
(8)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v Montinee Tangphong (THA) 62 63

(3)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v (wc)Yuan Jia (CHN) 60 62
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 63 63

Lei Huang (CHN) v (wc)Si-Si Qiu (CHN) 62 62
Shan-Shan Song (CHN) d. (5)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) 63 63

(Q)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (7)Jing Ren (CHN) 63 76(1)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. Jie Hao (CHN) 63 16 61

(wc)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. Napaporn Tongsalee (THA) 61 64
(Q)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. (4)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 63 62

Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (6)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) 64 61
Regina Kulikova (RUS) v (wc)Shao-Zhuo Liu (CHN) 63 61

Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) 46 61 63
(2)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 76(0)

2nd Round

Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) d. Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) 62 61 
Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (8) d. Chen LIANG (CHN) 75 61 

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (3) d. Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) 61 61 
Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) d. Lei HUANG (CHN) 76(1) 46 62 

Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) d. Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) 75 57 75 
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) d. Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) 75 16 64 

Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) d. Yi-Fan XU (CHN) 60 63 
Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (2) d. Xinyun HAN (CHN) 61 76(5)

QF

Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (8) d. Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) 76(2) 76(3) 
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (3) d. Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) 61 60 
Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) d. Jia Xiang LU (CHN) 63 64 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) d. Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (2) 62 36 62

SF

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (3) d. Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (8) 63 61 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) d. Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) 62 64

Final

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (3) d. Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) 63 63 


$25k Campobasso (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v BYE
(15)Denise Kirbijikian (ARG) v Liudmyla Latysheva (UKR) 62 64

(2)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v BYE
(11)Catalina Arancibia (CHI) v Daria Bykodarova (RUS) 61 60

(3)Federica Quercia (ITA) v BYE
Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) d. (13)Paulina Jorquera (CHI) 63 63

(4)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v BYE
(14)Gabriela Roux (CHI) v Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 64 26 63

(5)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) v BYE
(10)Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROU) v BYE

(6)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) v BYE
(9)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v BYE

(7)Leticia Sobral (BRA) v BYE
(16)Federica D'Ambrosio (ITA) v Sonia Iacovacci (ITA) 62 61

(8)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) v BYE
(12)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v Michelle Russ (AUS) 64 63

Final Round

(1)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v (15)Denise Kirbijikian (ARG) 61 36 61
(2)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v (11)Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 62 63
Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) d. (3)Federica Quercia (ITA) 76(6) 64
(4)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v (14)Gabriela Roux (CHI) 60 62
(5)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) v (10)Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROU) 75 60
(6)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) v (9)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 46 62 63
(7)Leticia Sobral (BRA) v (16)Federica D'Ambrosio (ITA) 36 60 62
(8)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) v (12)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 64 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kyra Nagy (HUN) v (LL)Federica D'Ambrosio (ITA) 62 63
Olga Panova (RUS) v Tanja Ostertag (GER) 36 62 61

Emily Hewson (AUS) v (Q)Leticia Sobral (BRA) 16 75 63
Anna Floris (ITA) d. (8)Valentina Sassi (ITA) 67(6) 76(2) 64

(Q)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. (3)Jenifer Widjaja (BRA) 62 62
(wc)Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. (Q)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) 76(2) 62

Stella Menna (ITA) v (Q)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 64 76(5)
(6)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v (wc)Maria-Belen Corbolan (ARG) 46 62 61

Justine Ozga (GER) d. (5)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 64 61
Anne Schaefer Jr. (GER) v (Q)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) 76(4) 36 64

(Q)Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. Aniko Kapros (HUN) 06 64 76(5)
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (4)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 63 64

(7)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v (LL)Federica Quercia (ITA) 61 62
(Q)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) d. Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 64 61

(Q)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) v (wc)Lara Meccico (ITA) 61 61
(2)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) v (wc)Denise Mascherini (ITA) 61 60

2nd Round

Kyra NAGY (HUN) (1) d. Olga PANOVA (RUS) 64 61 
Anna FLORIS (ITA) d. Emily HEWSON (AUS) 61 64 

Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) d. Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 63 62 
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (6) d. Stella MENNA (ITA) 60 Ret.

Justine OZGA (GER) d. Anne SCHAEFER (GER) 63 63 
Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) d. Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) 60 62 

Christina WHEELER (AUS) (7) d. Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) 60 61 
Maria-Jose ARGERI (ARG) (2) d. Antonella SERRA ZANETTI (ITA) 61 36 63

QF 

Kyra NAGY (HUN) (1) d. Anna FLORIS (ITA) 61 63 
Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) d. Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (6) Walkover
Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) d. Justine OZGA (GER) 26 64 75 
Christina WHEELER (AUS) (7) d. Maria-Jose ARGERI (ARG) (2) 62 75

SF 

Kyra NAGY (HUN) (1) d. Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) 64 63 
Christina WHEELER (AUS) (7) d. Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) 76(3) 63

Final

Kyra NAGY (HUN) (1) d. Christina WHEELER (AUS) (7) 62 60


$25k Allentown (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Salome Devidze (GEO) v (wc)Nicole Monteiro (NED) 36 61 62
(16)Kimberly Couts (USA) v Krystina Marcio (USA) 64 62

(2)Nicole Leimbach (USA) v Whitney Jones (USA) 26 64 62
(wc)Chelsea Preeg (USA) d. (10)Paula Zabala (COL) 61 16 63

(3)Petra Rampre (SLO) v Jacqueline Bohannon (USA) 63 60
(13)Tiya Rolle (USA) v Tiffany Kurniawan (USA) 60 61

(wc)Amanda Granson (USA) d. (4)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 57 63 62
(12/wc)Irina Falconi (USA) v Sarah Benad (AUS) 60 63

(5)Surina De Beer (RSA) v Ashlee Brown (AUS) 75 62
(15)Diana Ospina (USA) v Emelyn Starr (AUS) 62 75

(6)Jennifer Elie (USA) v Nikola Hubnerova (CZE) 57 62 61
Christina McHale (USA) d. (17)Rebecca Fong (GBR) 61 62

(7)Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) v Shareen-Rena Lai (MAS) 64 63
Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (11)Cassandra Chan (AUS) 63 64

(8)Robin Stephenson (USA) v (Alt)Julia Doci (ROU) 60 61 
(9)Georgette Wright (USA) v (wc)Stephanie Vidov (USA) 26 64 75

Final Round

(16)Kimberly Couts (USA) v (1)Salome Devidze (GEO) 63 64
(wc)Chelsea Preeg (USA) d. (2)Nicole Leimbach (USA) 75 26 76(5)
(3)Petra Rampre (SLO) v (13)Tiya Rolle (USA) 61 61
(wc)Amanda Granson (USA) d. (12/wc)Irina Falconi (USA) 63 75
(5)Surina De Beer (RSA) v (15)Diana Ospina (USA) 63 63
Christina McHale (USA) d. (6)Jennifer Elie (USA) 76(4) 62
Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (7)Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) 46 64 63
(8)Robin Stephenson (USA) v (9)Georgette Wright (USA) 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v (Q)Amanda Granson (USA) 63 63
Valerie Tetreault (CAN) v (Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) 62 61

Ashley Weinhold (USA) v (Q)Asia Muhammed (USA) 76(5) 26 63
(6)Sunitha Rao (IND) v Mary Gambale (USA) 63 62

Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (3)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) 64 60
(Q)Kimberly Couts (USA) v (Q)Christina McHale (USA) 46 63 63

Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v Katie Ruckert (USA) 46 76(6) 61
(5)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) v Ellah Nze (USA) 62 61

(8)Lauren Albanese (USA) v (Q)Chelsea Preeg (USA) 63 60
(Q)Surina De Beer (RSA) v (wc)Michaela Kissell (USA) 62 61

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Amber Liu (USA) 64 62
(4)Angela Haynes (USA) v (wc)Lauren Embree (USA) 60 62

(7)Estefania Craciun (URU) v (Q)Robin Stephenson (USA) 62 64
(wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (JE)Julia Cohen (USA) 60 20 Ret.

Lindsey Nelson (USA) v (LL)Tiya Rolle (USA) 63 63
Jennifer Tuchband (USA) d. (2)Julie Ditty (USA) 26 32 Ret.

2nd Round

Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) (1) d. Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) 64 36 63 
Sunitha RAO (IND) (6) d. Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) 63 63 

Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) d. Kimberly COUTS (USA) 75 60 
Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) d. Ryoko FUDA (JPN) (5) 62 64 

Lauren ALBANESE (USA) (8) d. Surina DE BEER (RSA) 62 61 
Angela HAYNES (USA) (4) d. Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) 63 63 

Alexandra MUELLER (USA) d. Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (7) 64 62 
Lindsey NELSON (USA) d. Jennifer TUCHBAND (USA) 63 63

QF 

Sunitha RAO (IND) (6) d. Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) (1) 64 62
Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) d. Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) 75 62
Angela HAYNES (USA) (4) d. Lauren ALBANESE (USA) (8) 64 63
Alexandra MUELLER (USA) d. Lindsey NELSON (USA) 62 62

SF

Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) d. Sunitha RAO (IND) (6) 26 62 62
Angela HAYNES (USA) (4) d. Alexandra MUELLER (USA) 61 76(4)

Final

Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) d. Angela HAYNES (USA) (4) 63 26 61


$10k Bals (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (1) BYE
Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 61 64 

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) BYE
Alexandra ARMASESCU (ROU) BYE

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (2) BYE
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Teofilia DRUGARIN (ROU) 61 63 

Olga SARLI (GRE) BYE
Alice-Maria TUNARU (ROU) BYE

Madalina LUPU (ROU) (3) BYE
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) BYE

Lenore LAZAROIU (ROU) defeated Lavinia SERETEANU (ROU) 42 
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) BYE

Alina PETRAS (MDA) (4) BYE
Diana-Madalina ZAINEA (ROU) BYE

Alexandra BAN (ROU) BYE
Andrea PAVLOVIC (SRB) BYE

Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) (5) BYE
Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Salome CHACHKHUNASHVILI (GEO) 36 63 64 

Lavinia POPA (ROU) BYE
Ioana-Alexandra BARA (ROU) BYE

Dredi-Inia GHINDA (ROU) BYE
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) BYE

Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) defeated Eliza-Adriana MATACHE (ROU) 63 46 62 
Cristina-Diana GHINDA (ROU) BYE

Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) BYE
Violetta MILKOVA (UKR) BYE

Geanina MIRCEA (ROU) defeated Nicoleta-Mihaela NEGRU (ROU) 64 61 
Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) BYE

Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) BYE
Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) BYE

Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Grace HUTSON (GBR) 62 16 61 
Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) BYE

2nd Round

Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (1) defeated Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) 63 63 
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Alexandra ARMASESCU (ROU) 61 61 

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (2) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 61 61 
Olga SARLI (GRE) defeated Alice-Maria TUNARU (ROU) 61 57 62 

Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Madalina LUPU (ROU) (3) 61 64 
Lenore LAZAROIU (ROU) defeated Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) 63 63 

Alina PETRAS (MDA) (4) defeated Diana-Madalina ZAINEA (ROU) 64 62 
Alexandra BAN (ROU) defeated Andrea PAVLOVIC (SRB) 67(6) 76(3) 61 

Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) (5) defeated Paula DINUTA (ROU) 63 67(1) 63 
Ioana-Alexandra BARA (ROU) defeated Lavinia POPA (ROU) 60 63 

Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) defeated Dredi-Inia GHINDA (ROU) 61 60 
Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) defeated Cristina-Diana GHINDA (ROU) 60 61 

Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Violetta MILKOVA (UKR) 62 64 
Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) defeated Geanina MIRCEA (ROU) 61 63 

Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) defeated Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) 62 46 64
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) 60 60 

Final Round

Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (1) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 61 61 
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (2) defeated Olga SARLI (GRE) 62 63 
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Lenore LAZAROIU (ROU) 61 62 
Alina PETRAS (MDA) (4) defeated Alexandra BAN (ROU) 62 60 
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) (5) defeated Ioana-Alexandra BARA (ROU) 61 62 
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) defeated Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) 60 75 
Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) defeated Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) 75 36 76(5) 
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) 63 63

Main Draw

First Round 

(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) 61 76(5)
(wc)Elena Bogdan (ROU) v (LL)Olga Sarli (GRE) 61 62

(wc)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. (Q)Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) 62 63
(7)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v Maria-Luiza Craciun (ROU) 64 61

(3)Diana Enache (ROU) v (Q)Daniela Cociorba (MDA) 62 61
(wc)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) v (wc)Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU) 62 61

Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v (Q)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) 63 64
(6)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) v Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 76(5) 36 63

Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (8)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 60 61
(Q)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) d. Martina Caciotti (ITA) 61 36 61

Jaklin Alawi (BUL) v (Q)Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) 64 63
(4)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 75 60

(5)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v (Q)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 64 16 62
Gabriela Niculescu (ROU) v (Q)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 76(5) 63

Raluca Ciulei (ROU) v (Q)Alina Petras (MDA) 46 64 63 
(2)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU) 63 64

2nd Round

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Elena BOGDAN (ROU) 06 60 62 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (7) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 64 16 63 

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) 64 60 
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (6) 64 64 

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) defeated Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) 62 61 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (4) defeated Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) 62 63 

Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (5) 62 76(3) 
Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Raluca CIULEI (ROU) 64 46 76(4)

QF 

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (7) d. Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) 64 06 61 
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) d. Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 62 62 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (4) d. Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) 64 75 
Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (2) d. Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) 62 61

SF 

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) d. Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (7) 46 64 64 
Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (2) d. Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (4) 46 75 63

Final

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (2) d. Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) 26 61 75


$10k Lenzerheide (SUI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (1) BYE
Monika HADVIGEROVA (SVK) defeated Carina WEISSER (SUI) 60 60 

Laura SADRIA (GER) BYE
Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SVK) defeated Janine SUTTER (SUI) 62 60 

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (2) BYE
Clelia MELENA (ITA) defeated Natalie LUFT (GER) 62 62 

Carolin WEIKARD (GER) BYE
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) defeated Ronia HUTTERLI (SUI) 61 60 

Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) (3) BYE
Milica TOMIC (SUI) defeated Anastasia SAVKINA (RUS) 60 62 

Chanel BESSANT (GBR) BYE
Alessa WAIBEL (SUI) BYE

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (4) BYE
Petra VOGEL (SUI) defeated Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) 75 64 

Alisee HIRT (SUI) BYE
Anna LIVADARU (GER) BYE

Julia LANDAUER (GER) (5) BYE
Justine HUMAIR (SUI) defeated Talissa KUCERA (SUI) 64 67(5) 75 

Madeleine DAX (GER) BYE
Lenka JALOVIECOVA (CZE) BYE

Jessica SCHAER (AUS) (6) BYE
Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) defeated Victoria SCHWEIZER (SUI) 61 60 

Sandy MARTI (SUI) BYE
Julia GERNERT-GROBLEWSKI (GER) BYE

Virginia UGRCYC (SUI) BYE
Mona PILLER (SUI) defeated Petra MAGLOV (SUI) 63 63 

Stephanie THEILER (SUI) BYE
Susanne WILD (GER) BYE

Simona DEMONT (SUI) BYE
Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) defeated Joanne FISCHER (LUX) 60 62 

Tanja REBHOLZ (GER) BYE
Kim STIERLI (SUI) BYE

2nd Round

Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (1) defeated Monika HADVIGEROVA (SVK) 62 61 
Laura SADRIA (GER) defeated Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SVK) 76(4) 61 

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (2) defeated Clelia MELENA (ITA) 60 61 
Carolin WEIKARD (GER) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) 75 62 

Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Milica TOMIC (SUI) 76(4) 63 
Alessa WAIBEL (SUI) defeated Chanel BESSANT (GBR) 60 60 

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (4) defeated Petra VOGEL (SUI) 64 61 
Alisee HIRT (SUI) defeated Anna LIVADARU (GER) 63 76(5) 

Justine HUMAIR (SUI) defeated Julia LANDAUER (GER) (5) 62 64 
Lenka JALOVIECOVA (CZE) defeated Madeleine DAX (GER) 62 64 

Jessica SCHAER (AUS) (6) defeated Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) 63 64 
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Julia GERNERT-GROBLEWSKI (GER) 61 62 

Virginia UGRCYC (SUI) defeated Mona PILLER (SUI) 64 63 
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) defeated Susanne WILD (GER) 06 62 63 

Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) defeated Simona DEMONT (SUI) 63 75 
Kim STIERLI (SUI) defeated Tanja REBHOLZ (GER) 63 60 

Final Round

Laura SADRIA (GER) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (1) 57 63 64 
Carolin WEIKARD (GER) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (2) 64 46 61 
Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Alessa WAIBEL (SUI) 62 62 
Alisee HIRT (SUI) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (4) 63 75 
Lenka JALOVIECOVA (CZE) defeated Justine HUMAIR (SUI) 60 46 61 
Jessica SCHAER (AUS) (6) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 60 62 
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) defeated Virginia UGRCYC (SUI) 62 76(2) 
Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) defeated Kim STIERLI (SUI) 36 62 62

Main Draw

First Round 

(1)Laura Siegemund (GER) v (wc)Conny Perrin (SUI) 36 75 62
(wc)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Laura Haberkorn (GER) 62 16 60

Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v (Q)Laura Sadria (GER) 61 75
(6)Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT) v (Q)Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 61 61

(3)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 62 63
(LL)Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. Tina Pieger (GER) 63 75

(Q)Jessica Schaer (AUS) d. Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 36 61 63
(8)Noemie Scharle (FRA) v (wc)Sarah Moundir (SUI) 36 63 60

(5)Giorgia Mortello (ITA) v (Q)Alisee Hirt (SUI) 62 46 61
(wc)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (Q)Barbora Bachmanova (CZE) 76(4) 76(1)

Sylvia Montero (FRA) v (LL)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 76(6) 67(5) 61
(4)Alice Balducci (ITA) v (Q)Lenka Jaloviecova (CZE) 63 62

(Q)Lenka Hojckova (SVK) d. (LL)Virginia Ugrcyc (SUI) 60 62
Kristina Steiert (GER) v Nicole Riner (SUI) 75 63

Karolina Nowak (GER) v (Q)Carolin Weikard (GER) 36 75 64 
(2)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Paola Sprovieri (GER) 62 62

2nd Round

Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (1) 46 63 76(7) 
Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) defeated Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) (6) 62 64 

Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (3) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 16 63 64 
Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) (8) defeated Jessica SCHAER (AUS) 61 61 

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) (5) 62 60 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (4) defeated Sylvia MONTERO (FRA) 57 76(1) 63 

Kristina STEIERT (GER) defeated Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) 36 62 62 
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (2) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 61 63

QF

Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) d. Stephanie VOGT (LIE) 75 36 75
Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) (8) d. Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (3) 63 16 63
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (4) d. Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) 62 67(7) 64
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (2) d. Kristina STEIERT (GER) 64 63

SF

Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) d. Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) (8) 62 20 Ret.
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (2) d. Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (4) 26 63 64

Final

Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) d. Patricia MAYR (AUT) (2) 76(2) 64


$10k Montemor-O-Novo (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Paula ALVAREZ-PINO (ESP) 62 62 

Anna SIDOROVITCH (RUS) BYE
Misato FUJITA (JPN) BYE

Daria PETROVIC (SRB) (2) BYE
Li XI (CHN) defeated Marina GALLO (POR) 63 60 

Nicola MOONEY (GBR) BYE
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) BYE

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (3) BYE
Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) BYE

Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) defeated Isabel M. BRITO CARDOSO (ESP) 62 62 
Katia RODRIGUES (POR) BYE

Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) (4) BYE
Margot CARTER (GBR) defeated Julia GRAGERA-CANO (ESP) 76(5) 62 

Laura DEL OLMO-DIAZ (ESP) BYE
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) (10) BYE

Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (5) BYE
Olga SERBYN (UKR) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 75 26 60 

Diana BATISTA (POR) BYE
Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (13) BYE

Maddie BROOKS (GBR) (6) BYE
Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) BYE

Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) defeated Georgina HINGLEY (GBR) 60 20 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (12) BYE

Lucy FLETCHER (GBR) (7) BYE
Maria GUERREIRO (POR) defeated Murielle METHON (FRA) 61 64 

Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Kady POOLER (USA) 26 62 64 
Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) (9) BYE

Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (8) BYE
Suzana DOS ANJOS (BRA) defeated Ksenia SIDOROVA (RUS) 76(1) 16 63 

Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) defeated Rita GOUVEIA (POR) 64 60 
Holly RICHARDS (GBR) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (1) 64 60 
Misato FUJITA (JPN) defeated Anna SIDOROVITCH (RUS) 64 62 

Daria PETROVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Li XI (CHN) 26 75 76(6) 
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) 61 62 

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) 64 36 64 
Katia RODRIGUES (POR) defeated Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) 62 62 

Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) (4) defeated Margot CARTER (GBR) 63 61 
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) (10) defeated Laura DEL OLMO-DIAZ (ESP) 62 76(7) 

Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (5) defeated Olga SERBYN (UKR) 75 61 
Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (13) defeated Diana BATISTA (POR) 61 76(6) 

Maddie BROOKS (GBR) (6) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 62 62 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (12) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 60 61 

Lucy FLETCHER (GBR) (7) defeated Maria GUERREIRO (POR) 60 61 
Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) (9) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 64 64 

Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (8) defeated Suzana DOS ANJOS (BRA) 61 75 
Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) defeated Holly RICHARDS (GBR) (11) 62 60

Final Round
 
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) d. Misato FUJITA (JPN) 64 60 
Daria PETROVIC (SRB) (2) d. Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) 64 60 
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (3) d. Katia RODRIGUES (POR) 62 63 
Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) (4) d. Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) (10) 61 60 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (5) d. Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (13) 46 64 62 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (12) d. Maddie BROOKS (GBR) (6) 62 62 
Lucy FLETCHER (GBR) (7) d. Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) (9) 63 61 
Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) d. Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (8) 76(5) 76(5)

Main Draw

First Round

(SE)Melanie Gloria (CAN) d. (LL)Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 63 64
Lucy Warburton (GBR) d. Melissa Berry (GBR) 61 76(4)

(Q)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) v (Q)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) 57 75 64
(5)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v (Q)Kirsty Woolley (GBR) 60 75

(4)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 62 61
Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) v (wc)Rita Esteves De Freitas (POR) 75 75

Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v (wc)Barbara Luz (POR) 60 64
(6)Yulia Kalabina (RUS) v Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) 60 63

(Q)Daria Petrovic (SRB) d. (8)Magali De Lattre (POR) 26 Ret.
(Q)Lucy Fletcher (GBR) d. (Q)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 62 61

Keren Shlomo (ISR) v (wc)Charlotte Pires (POR) 62 63
(3)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (Q)Christina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) 61 62

(7)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) 61 61
Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v (Q)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 62 60

(wc)Tara Wigan (GBR) v (LL)Tegan Edwards (RSA) 63 64
(2)Tara Iyer (IND) v Catarina Ferreira (POR) 61 64

2nd Round

Melanie GLORIA (CAN) d. Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) 61 63 
Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (5) d. Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 62 62 

Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (4) d. Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) 62 63 
Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (6) d. Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) 63 64 

Daria PETROVIC (SRB) d. Lucy FLETCHER (GBR) 26 62 75 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (3) d. Keren SHLOMO (ISR) 60 61 

Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (7) d. Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 57 62 61
Tara IYER (IND) (2) d. Tara WIGAN (GBR) 61 63

QF

Melanie GLORIA (CAN) d. Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (5) 64 63 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (4) d. Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (6) 57 64 63 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (3) d. Daria PETROVIC (SRB) 62 60 
Tara IYER (IND) (2) d. Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (7) 76(4) 64

SF 

Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (4) d. Melanie GLORIA (CAN) 63 61 
Tara IYER (IND) (2) d. Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (3) 61 60

Final

Tara IYER (IND) (2) d. Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (4) 64 76(5) 


$10k Annaba (ALG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

No qualifying event for this tournement

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Eva De Block (BEL) 61 62
Elena Jirnova (UKR) v Amel Ouahab (ALG) 62 61 

Rosanna Hatch (GBR) v (wc)Lina Fettah (ALG) 60 62
(wc)Assia Halo (ALG) d. (8)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) w/o

Marion Gaud (FRA) d. (4)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 46 62 61
Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) d. Alina Shazhko (UKR) 75 64

Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) v (wc)Yasmine Alkema (ALG) 63 62
Chika Terasawa (JPN) d. (7)Elena Pioppo (ITA) w/o

(5)Karoline Steiro (NOR) v Jelena Trailovic (SRB) 60 61
Mika Urbancic (SLO) v Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 64 63

Talitha De Groot (NED) d. Ksenia Lopina (UKR) 62 62
(3)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v (wc)Houda Yasri (ALG) 63 60

(6)Marcella Koek (NED) v Ina Kauppila (FIN) 63 62 
Sara Meghoufel (ALG) d. Lais Ogata (BRA) 63 64

Anna Savitskaya (RUS) v Seheno Razafindramaso (MAD) 61 62
Romana Janshen (NED) d. (2)Oksana Karyshkova (RUS) 62 60

2nd Round

Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) d. Elena JIRNOVA (UKR) 60 62 
Assia HALO (ALG) d. Rosanna HATCH (GBR) 62 61 

Marion GAUD (FRA) d. Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) 63 57 61 
Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) d. Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 64 60 

Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (5) d. Mika URBANCIC (SLO) 36 75 64 
Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (3) d. Talitha DE GROOT (NED) 63 76(6) 

Marcella KOEK (NED) (6) d. Sara MEGHOUFEL (ALG) 61 62 
Romana JANSHEN (NED) d. Anna SAVITSKAYA (RUS) 62 60

QF 

Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Assia HALO (ALG) 62 63 
Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 60 62 
Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (5) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (3) 76(11) 67(2) 61 
Romana JANSHEN (NED) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (6) 61 Ret.

SF

Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) 61 60 
Romana JANSHEN (NED) defeated Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (5) 63 61 

Final

Romana JANSHEN (NED) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) 76(3) 46 62 

Last edited by tobi : Jun 24th, 2007 at 06:08 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jun 24th, 2007, 05:52 PM   #18
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 18 Jun

Code:
$25k Fontanafredda (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v BYE
(wc)Martina Santoni (ITA) d. Elisa Croatto (ITA) 62 62

Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) v Paola Cigui (ITA) 62 Ret.
(14)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v BYE

(2/wc)Anna Floris (ITA) v BYE
Susanna Mussi (ITA) v Inna Sokolova (RUS) 64 64

Federica D'Ambrosio (ITA) v Michelle Russ (AUS) 63 64
(9/wc)Anna Bartenstein (AUT) v BYE

(3)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v BYE 
Sina Ladage (GER) v Sonja Viskovich (AUS) 60 61

Tina Obrez (SLO) v Karola Diaconescu (ROU) 60 60
(12)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v BYE

(4)Emily Hewson (AUS) v BYE
Josipa Bek (CRO) v Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 61 62

Maria Skvortsova (RUS) v Letizia Lo Re (ITA) 61 63
(16)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v BYE

(5)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) v BYE 
Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) d. Daria Bykodarova (RUS) 63 61

Sara Secco (ITA) v Erika Fusaro (ITA) 62 75
(10)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v BYE

(6)Anne Schaefer (GER) v BYE
Denise Kirbijikian (ARG) v Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 61 61

Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) d. Serena Venica (ITA) 62 63
(15)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v BYE

(7)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v BYE
Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v BYE

(wc)Alessandra Caprara (ITA) d. Paulina Jorquera (CHI) 63 57 61
(11)Gianna Doz (CRO) v BYE

(8)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v BYE
Alessia Bertoia (ITA) d. Isabela Miro (BRA) 60 64

Gabriela Roux (CHI) v Elison Amadio (ITA) 60 60
(13)Astrid Besser (ITA) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v (wc)Martina Santoni (ITA) 60 64
(14)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) 64 64

(2/wc)Anna Floris (ITA) v Susanna Mussi (ITA) 64 63
(9/wc)Anna Bartenstein (AUT) v Federica D'Ambrosio (ITA) 64 63

(3)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Sina Ladage (GER) 60 61
Tina Obrez (SLO) v (12)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 63 75

Josipa Bek (CRO) v (4)Emily Hewson (AUS) 57 76(5) 31 Ret.
(16)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v Maria Skvortsova (RUS) 63 62

(5)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) v Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) 62 63
(10)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v Sara Secco (ITA) 60 60

(6)Anne Schaefer (GER) v Denise Kirbijikian (ARG) 64 61
(15)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) 60 60

(7)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 63 60
(11)Gianna Doz (CRO) v (wc)Alessandra Caprara (ITA) 60 62

(8)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 63 61
(13)Astrid Besser (ITA) v Gabriela Roux (CHI) 63 46 61

Final Round

(1)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v (14)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 10 Ret.
(2/wc)Anna Floris (ITA) v (9/wc)Anna Bartenstein (AUT) 63 63
(3)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Tina Obrez (SLO) 75 75
Josipa Bek (CRO) v (16)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 64 60
(5)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) v (10)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 76(6) 62
(6)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (15)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 61 61
(11)Gianna Doz (CRO) v (7)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 62 67(2) 60
(8)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v (13)Astrid Besser (ITA) 64 36 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria Koryttseva (UKR) v Dia Evtimova (BUL) 61 61
Christina Wheeler (AUS) v Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 75 75

(wc)Alice Canepa (ITA) d. (Q)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 63 30 Ret.
(Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (7)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 75 63

(SE)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. (3)Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) 63 62
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v (Q)Josipa Bek (CRO) 62 61

Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. Valentina Sassi (ITA) 61 64
(Q)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (8)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 61 60

(wc)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (5)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 62 63
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v (wc)Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 60 61

Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v (Q)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 61 32 Ret.
(4)Julie Coin (FRA) v (SE)Marinne Giraud (MRI) 64 63

(6)Magda Mihalache (ROU) v (LL)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 62 61
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) v (Q)Gianna Doz (CRO) 60 62

(Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (wc)Federica Quercia (ITA) 60 63
(Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (2)Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 62 62

2nd Round

Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) (1) d. Christina WHEELER (AUS) Walkover
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) d. Alice CANEPA (ITA) 60 75 

Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) d. Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) 36 64 63 
Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) d. Anna FLORIS (ITA) 61 64 

Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) d. Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) 46 75 61 
Julie COIN (FRA) (4) d. Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) 63 61 

Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) (6) d. Stanislava HROZENSKA (SVK) 64 16 75 
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) d. Anne SCHAEFER (GER) 62 63 

QF

Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) (1) d. Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) 63 61
Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) d. Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) 63 63
Julie COIN (FRA) (4) d. Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) 46 76(7) 62
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) d. Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) (6) 63 75

SF

Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. (1)Maria Koryttseva (UKR) 06 64 64
(Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (4)Julie Coin (FRA) 62 64

Final

(Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 75 60


$10k Davos (SUI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Jessica Schaer (AUS) v BYE
Justine Humair (SUI) d. Joanna Fischer (LUX) 63 63

(2)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) v BYE
Stephanie Theiler (SUI) v Clelia Melena (ITA) 36 61 62

(3)Veronika Sigutova (CZE) v BYE
Janina Sutter (SUI) d. Petra Maglov (SUI) 75 62

Talissa Kucera (SUI) v BYE
Tanja Rebholz (GER) d. Natalie Luft (GER) 62 61

Anastasia Savkina (RUS) v BYE
Monika Hadvigerova (SVK) d. Lisa Brinkmann (GER) 60 62

Kim Stierli (SUI) d. Anastasia Tobert (GER) 61 63
Petra Vogel (SUI) d. Marina Novak (LIE) 62 76(2)

Simona Demont (SUI) v Candy Graetz (AUS) 60 63
Madeleine Dax (GER) d. Victoria Schweizer (SUI) 60 63

Teresa Malikova (CZE) v Anna Livadaru (GER) 46 62 61
Marie Menacer (FRA) d. Melanie Junod (SUI) 60 60

Final Round

(1)Jessica Schaer (AUS) v Justine Humair (SUI) 61 60
(2)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) v Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 64 61
(3)Veronika Sigutova (CZE) v Janina Sutter (SUI) 63 61
Tanja Rebholz (GER) d. Talissa Kucera (SUI) 64 60
Monika Hadvigerova (SVK) d. Anastasia Savkina (RUS) 61 62
Kim Stierli (SUI) d. Petra Vogel (SUI) 63 62
Simona Demont (SUI) v Madeleine Dax (GER) 64 63
Teresa Malikova (CZE) v Marie Menacer (FRA) 61 62 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v (Q)Jessica Schaer (AUS) 62 62
(Q)Veronika Sigutova (CZE) d. Idunn Hertzberg (NOR) 62 61

Paola Sprovieri (GER) v (wc)Milica Tomic (SUI) 36 62 62
Karolina Nowak (GER) d. (8)Annette Kolb (GER) w/o

(SE)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (3)Miljana Adanko (SRB) 62 64
(wc)Sarah Moundir (SUI) d. Vanessa Wellauer (SUI) 63 61

(Q)Kim Stierli (SUI) d. (Q)Teresa Malikova (CZE) 76(5) 75
(6)Nicole Riner (SUI) v Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 63 61

(5)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v (Q)Monika Hadvigerova (SVK) 26 62 60
(wc)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (Q)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 76(8) 16 62

Jessica Moore (AUS) v (wc)Alessa Waibel (SUI) 60 63
(SE)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (4)Giorgia Mortello (ITA) 61 64

(9)Noemie Scharle (FRA) v (Q)Simona Demont (SUI) 60 62
(LL)Petra Vogel (SUI) v (Q)Tanja Rebholz (GER) 46 63 64

Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) d. (LL)Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 60 64 
(2)Alison Bai (AUS) v Sylvia Montero (FRA) 64 36 64 

2nd Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v (Q)Veronika Sigutova (CZE) 60 60
Paola Sprovieri (GER) v Karolina Nowak (GER) 62 26 62

(SE)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (wc)Sarah Moundir (SUI) 62 46 61
(6)Nicole Riner (SUI) v (Q)Kim Stierli (SUI) 50 Ret.

(wc)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (5)Laura Haberkorn (GER) 64 63
Jessica Moore (AUS) v (SE)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 36 62 62

(9)Noemie Scharle (FRA) v (LL)Petra Vogel (SUI) 63 61
Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) d. (2)Alison Bai (AUS) 64 26 60

QF

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Paola Sprovieri (GER) 64 61
(SE)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (6)Nicole Riner (SUI) 46 75 61
Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (wc)Conny Perrin (SUI) 62 62 
Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) d. (9)Noemie Scharle (FRA) 64 62

SF

Stephanie VOGT (LIE) d. Patricia MAYR (AUT) (1) 64 64 
Jessica MOORE (AUS) d. Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) 64 67(5) 64

Final 

Stephanie VOGT (LIE) d. Jessica MOORE (AUS) 64 46 63 


$10k Alcobaca (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Hannah TORO (GBR) defeated Ksenia SIDOROVA (RUS) 36 61 63 

Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) (2) BYE
Suzana DOS ANJOS (BRA) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 62 62 

Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (3) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 61 64 
Kady POOLER (USA) defeated Katia RODRIGUES (POR) 62 76(7) 

Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) (4) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) 62 61 
Charlotte PIRES (POR) defeated Ana CURTO (POR) 61 61 

Holly RICHARDS (GBR) (5) defeated Sandy DJORDJIC (SWE) 61 61 
Kiyra JORDAN (GBR) defeated Olga SERBYN (UKR) 46 64 62 

Catriona STEWART (GBR) defeated Misato FUJITA (JPN) 46 62 76(3) 
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 75 61 

Charlotte MARTIN (GBR) defeated Murielle METHON (FRA) 36 64 62 
Anna SIDOROVITCH (RUS) defeated Rita GOUVEIA (POR) 63 64 

Li XI (CHN) defeated Marina GALLO (POR) 61 63 
Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) defeated Diana BATISTA (POR) 63 63 

Final Round

Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Hannah TORO (GBR) 63 64 
Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) (2) defeated Suzana DOS ANJOS (BRA) 62 26 62 
Kady POOLER (USA) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (3) 62 46 62 
Charlotte PIRES (POR) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) (4) 63 64 
Holly RICHARDS (GBR) (5) defeated Kiyra JORDAN (GBR) 63 75 
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 60 
Charlotte MARTIN (GBR) defeated Anna SIDOROVITCH (RUS) 62 61 
Li XI (CHN) defeated Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) 62 61

Main Draw

First Round 

(1/Q)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Lisa Marshall (RSA) 60 20 Ret.
Ana-Catarina Nogueira (POR) v (LL)Hannah Toro (GBR) 63 64

(Q)Kady Pooler (USA) v (LL)Tegan Edwards (RSA) 26 64 62
(8)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) 75 62

(SE)Melanie Gloria (CAN) d. (3)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 61 62
(wc)Barbara Luz (POR) d. Melissa Berry (GBR) 64 26 64

(Q)Charlotte Martin (GBR) v (LL)Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 61 61
Lara Rafful (BRA) d. (7)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 76(3) 63

(5)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v (Q)Charlotte Pires (POR) 61 62
(Q)Li Xi (CHN) d. (wc)Demi-Manuella Barao-Rodrigues (POR) 61 60

Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) v (Q)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR) 63 75
(4)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v (Q)Elisa Salis (ITA) 67(5) 61 63

(6)Catarina Ferreira (POR) v (Q)Holly Richards (GBR) 62 76(2)
Kirsty Woolley (GBR) v Daria Petrovic (SRB) 60 62

(wc)Rita Esteves de Freitas (POR) d. (wc)Ines Martins (POR) 62 61
(2)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v Constance Sibille (FRA) 61 64

2nd Round

Ana-Catarina NOGUEIRA (POR) d. Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (1) 63 62 
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (8) d. Kady POOLER (USA) 63 61 

Melanie GLORIA (CAN) d. Barbara LUZ (POR) 62 61 
Charlotte MARTIN (GBR) d. Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 61 63 

Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (5) d. Li XI (CHN) 62 60 
Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (4) d. Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) 62 63 

Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (6) d. Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) 64 62 
Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (2) d. Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) 62 57 76(4)

QF 

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (8) d. Ana-Catarina NOGUEIRA (POR) 61 64 
Melanie GLORIA (CAN) d. Charlotte MARTIN (GBR) 61 64 
Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (4) d. Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (5) 62 36 63 
Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (2) d. Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (6) 76(6) 62

SF

Melanie GLORIA (CAN) d. Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (8) 57 60 60 
Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (4) d. Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (2) 76(2) 63 

Final

Melanie GLORIA (CAN) d. Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (4) 63 63 


$10k Montpellier (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Gabriella Polito (ITA) v BYE
Alize Lim (FRA) d. Melissa Laharrague (FRA) 62 76(3)

(2)Alice Tisset (FRA) v BYE
Charlotte Soubrie (FRA) d. Sarah Mateo (FRA) 62 61

(3)Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP) v BYE
Amandine Singla (FRA) v Fanny Fracassi (FRA) 64 61

(4)Romina Sceats (GBR) v BYE
Clemence Terol (FRA) d. Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP) 60 62

(5)Rocio Amadio (ARG) v BYE
Laura Burns (GBR) v Laetitia Prat (FRA) 75 64

(6)Samantha Galinier (FRA) v BYE
Anais Dallara (FRA) v Anna Bout (RUS) 63 63

Adeline Goncalves (FRA) v Elodie Dietrich-Rogge (FRA) 61 61
Lamia Essaadi (MAR) v Maud Vigne (FRA) 57 64 60

Claire Jalade (FRA) d. Claire Valentin (FRA) 63 61
Alexandra Gwizdowski (FRA) v Margot Carter (GBR) 60 63

Final Round

(1)Gabriella Polito (ITA) v Alize Lim (FRA) 60 62
Charlotte Soubrie (FRA) d. (2)Alice Tisset (FRA) 61 63
Amandine Singla (FRA) v (3)Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP) 62 60
Clemence Terol (FRA) d. (4)Romina Sceats (GBR) 63 61
(5)Rocio Amadio (ARG) v Laura Burns (GBR) 75 64
Anais Dallara (FRA) v (6)Samantha Galinier (FRA) 63 61
Adeline Goncalves (FRA) v Lamia Essaadi (MAR) 36 75 62
Claire Jalade (FRA) d. Alexandra Gwizdowski (FRA) 60 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Claudine Schaul (LUX) v (Q)Clemence Terol (FRA) 60 57 61
(Q)Amandine Singla (FRA) d. Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) 63 63

(wc)Camille Sapene (FRA) v (Q)Anais Dallara (FRA) 62 62
(5)Nadege Vergos (FRA) v (Q)Rocio Amadio (ARG) 63 61

(4)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v (Q)Charlotte Soubrie (FRA) 62 62
Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) d. Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 16 63 64

(wc)Berengere Teix (FRA) d. (wc)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 63 76(3)
(LL)Alice Tisset (FRA) d. (8)Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) 16 75 60

(Q)Gabriella Polito (ITA) d. (7)Katerina Polunina (UKR) 60 60
Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) v (LL)Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP) 64 63

Olivia Crouchent (FRA) v (Q)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 76(3) 36 64
(LL)Lamia Essaadi (MAR) v (LL)Samantha Galinier (FRA) 62 16 62

Salome Llaguno (ARG) d. (6)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 61 64
Diana Brunel (FRA) v Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 63 64

(Q)Claire Jalade (FRA) d. (LL)Laura Burns (GBR) 63 64
(2)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v (wc)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 62 60

2nd Round

Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (1) d. Amandine SINGLA (FRA) 46 64 62
Camille SAPENE (FRA) d. Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (5) 64 61

Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) d. Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) 67(4) 61 62
Berengere TEIX (FRA) d. Alice TISSET (FRA) 63 62

Gabriella POLITO (ITA) d. Mireia GONZALEZ-BOSCH (ESP) 64 61
Lamia ESSAADI (MAR) d. Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) 62 61

Diana BRUNEL (FRA) d. Salome LLAGUNO (ARG) 62 57 63
Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) (2) d. Claire JALADE (FRA) 62 64

QF

Camille SAPENE (FRA) defeated Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (1) 36 63 62 
Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) defeated Berengere TEIX (FRA) 61 62 
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Lamia ESSAADI (MAR) 62 62 
Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Diana BRUNEL (FRA) 63 Ret.

SF

Camille SAPENE (FRA) d. Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) 63 26 76(4) 
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) d. Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) (2) 61 61

Final 

Gabriella POLITO (ITA) d. Camille SAPENE (FRA) 62 16 61 


$10k Sarajevo (BIH)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Maja Kambic (SLO) v BYE
Nives Pavlovic (SRB) d. Dunja Sunkic (SRB) 64 62

Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Neira Fatic (BIH) w/o
Vana Sutalo (CRO) v Sofia Karalic (BIH) 60 76(8)

Tamara Stojkovic (CRO) v Sanja Stanojcic (BIH) 62 61
Milica Milosavljevic (SRB) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 36 61 76(8)

Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) v Sandra Omerovic (AUS) 60 64
Alena Nogolova (CZE) d. Marina Jozipovic (CRO) 61 61

Aleksandra Djokic (SRB) v BYE
Sanja Racic (BIH) v Vivien Svirkovska (CRO) 60 61

Stefana Lakicevic (MNE) d. Jovana Miletic (SRB) 63 64
Doris Kuselj (CRO) d. Natalie Barbir (AUS) 62 63

Fabiana Palcic (SLO) v Daniela Vukadinovic (SRB) 76(1) 60
Danijela Tomic (SRB) d. Andrea Pavlovic (SRB) 61 60

Ema Polic (SRB) v Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS) 60 64
Ivana Crnogorac (CRO) v BYE

Final Round

(1)Maja Kambic (SLO) v Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 64 76(8)
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Vana Sutalo (CRO) 06 62 63
Tamara Stojkovic (CRO) v Milica Milosavljevic (SRB) 76(4) 60
Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) v Alena Nogolova (CZE) 61 63
Aleksandra Djokic (SRB) v Sanja Racic (BIH) 64 36 62
Stefana Lakicevic (MNE) d. Doris Kuselj (CRO) 64 60
Fabiana Palcic (SLO) v Danijela Tomic (SRB) 61 62
Ema Polic (SRB) v Ivana Crnogorac (CRO) 75 67(6) 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) v (Q)Ema Polic (SRB) 36 60 64
(Q)Tamara Stojkovic (CRO) d. Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 75 63

(wc)Mara Zovko (CRO) d. (Q)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 46 75 64
Nadina Secerbegovic (BIH) d. (6)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 64 62

(4)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) v (Q)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) 63 63
Andjela Nemcevic (SRB) d. Kika Hogendoorn (NED) 64 75

Anja Prislan (SLO) v (wc)Andjela Kankaras (MNE) 62 62
(5)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v (wc)Nina Mujezinovic (BIH) 62 61

(7)Jelena Stanivuk (CRO) v (wc)Vanja Tomic (BIH) 46 61 64
(Q)Aleksandra Djokic (SRB) d. Visnja Vuletic (SRB) 46 64 63

Petra Sunic (CRO) v Monia Pederzoli (ITA) 36 61 61
(3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v (Q)Maja Kambic (SLO) 62 57 61

(8)Martina Caciotti (ITA) v Denise Mascherini (ITA) 63 64
Zora Vlckova (CZE) v (Q)Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)

Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) v (Q)Fabiana Palcic (SLO) 63 60
(2)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v Timna Ticic (CRO) 76(3) 75

2nd Round

Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) d. Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) 62 26 63 
Nadina SECERBEGOVIC (BIH) d. Mara ZOVKO (CRO) 61 62 

Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) (4) d. Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) 75 64 
Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (5) d. Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 62 75 

Jelena STANIVUK (CRO) (7) d. Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) 63 75 
Petra SUNIC (CRO) d. Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (3) 63 46 64 

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (8) d. Zora VLCKOVA (CZE) 75 64 
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) d. Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) 75 63 

QF

Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) d. Nadina SECERBEGOVIC (BIH) 75 61 
Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (5) d. Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) (4) 75 36 62 
Jelena STANIVUK (CRO) (7) d. Petra SUNIC (CRO) 61 76(3) 
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) d. Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (8) 61 61

SF 

Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (5) d. Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) 64 57 64 
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) d. Jelena STANIVUK (CRO) (7) 67(5) 63 76(3)

Final
 
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) d. Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (5) 64 64 


$10k Alkmaar (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Appollonia Melzani (BEL) v Fleur Goedkoop (NED) 61 61 
Sinika Jezkova (CZE) v Manon Veldhorst (NED) 63 62

(2)Alice Bellicha (FRA) v BYE
Patricia Van Worcum (NED) v Youvale Van Dijk (NED) 60 63

(3)Maria Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) v BYE
(wc)Karen Nijssen (NED) v (wc)Lisanne Van Riet (NED) w/o

(4)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v BYE
Jennifer Woyke (GER) v (wc)Jade Schoelink (NED) w/o

(5)Petra Mokra (CZE) v Daphne Staelens (BEL) 63 62
Sabrina Allaut (GER) v Selina Guns (BEL) 60 62

Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (6)Martina Fratini (ITA) 61 61
Tuule Tani (EST) v Silvia Cevoli (BEL) 64 76(2)

(7)Goele Lemmens (BEL) v Jennifer Rabot (GBR) 63 64
Marina Melnikova (RUS) v Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 76(10) 63

Mirte De Bakker (NED) v Aleksandra Vukota (SUI) 75 62
Tracy Castillo (GER) v Ariane Masschelein (BEL) 75 63

Final Round

Appollonia Melzani (BEL) v Sinika Jezkova (CZE) 62 62
(2)Alice Bellicha (FRA) v Patricia Van Worcum (NED) 61 62
(wc)Karen Nijssen (NED) v (3)Maria Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) 60 75
(4)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v Jennifer Woyke (GER) 62 64
Sabrina Allaut (GER) v (5)Petra Mokra (CZE) 61 46 76(2)
Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Tuule Tani (EST) 57 61 63
Marina Melnikova (RUS) v (7)Goele Lemmens (BEL) 61 62
Tracy Castillo (GER) v Mirte De Bakker (NED) 60 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Natalia Kolat (POL) v (LL)Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) 61 62
(LL)Petra Mokra (CZE) v (LL)Goele Lemmens (BEL) 75 63

(Q)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v (Q)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 76(2) 61
(wc)Claire Lablans (NED) d. (5)Leonie Mekel (NED) 64 75

(4)Olga Brozda (POL) v (Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) 61 76(1)
Franziska Etzel (GER) d. Renee Reinhard (NED) 76 75

Natalia Piquion (FRA) v (Q)Sabrina Allaut (GER) 63 61
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. (6)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 75 57 64

(wc)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) d. (8)Hanne-Skak Jensen (DEN) 64 76(2)
(Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Aleksandra Grela (POL) 26 75 63

(Q)Karen Nijssen (NED) d. (Q)Tracy Castillo (GER) 62 64
(3)Neda Kozic (SRB) v Selma Andrade (NED) 64 61

(wc)Babs Van Kampen (NED) d. (LL)Mirte De Bakker (NED) 76 75
Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) v (Q)Alice Bellicha (FRA) 63 61

Elena Pioppo (ITA) v Melanie Oosterhof (GER) 64 61
(2)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v (wc)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) 60 62

2nd Round

(1)Natalia Kolat (POL) v (LL)Petra Mokra (CZE) 61 61
(Q)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v (wc)Claire Lablans (NED) 76 57 60

(4)Olga Brozda (POL) v Franziska Etzel (GER) 16 61 62
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 60 75

(Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (wc)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 57 64 63
(3)Neda Kozic (SRB) v (Q)Karen Nijssen (NED) 76 46 63

(wc)Babs Van Kampen (NED) d. Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 16 64 62
(2)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v Elena Pioppo (ITA) 64 60

QF

(1)Natalia Kolat (POL) v (Q)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 76(3) 63
(4)Olga Brozda (POL) v Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 46 64 75
(3)Neda Kozic (SRB) v (Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 60 61
(2)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v (wc)Babs Van Kampen (NED) 60 60

SF

(4)Olga Brozda (POL) v (1)Natalia Kolat (POL) 76(3) 75
(2)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v (3)Neda Kozic (SRB) 61 60

Final

(2)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (4)Olga Brozda (POL) 63 46 64


$10k Annaba (ALG)

Qualifying Draw

No qualifying event for this tournement

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Lais Ogata (BRA) 62 60
Aude Vermoezen (BEL) v Elena Jirnova (UKR) 62 75

Talitha De Groot (NED) v Jelena Trailovic (SRB) 61 60
(7)Marion Gaud (FRA) v Yasmine Alkema (ALG) 76(5) 61

Romana Janshen (NED) d. (3)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 64 63
Alina Shazhko (UKR) d. Sara Meghoufel (ALG) 76(3) 75

Mika Urbancic (SLO) d. Rosanna Hatch (GBR) 62 63
(5)Marcella Koek (NED) v Eva De Block (BEL) 63 62

(6)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v Nathalie Gunthard (POR) w/o
Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) d. Houda Yasri (ALG) 64 62

Ksenia Lopina (UKR) v Amel Ouahab (ALG) 61 61
Anna Savitskaya (RUS) d. (4)Karoline Steiro (NOR) 64 60

(8)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) v Chika Terasawa (JPN) 60 62
Seheno Razafindramaso (MAD) d. Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) 61 64

(wc)Amira Ben Aissa (ALG) d. Ina Kauppila (FIN) 64 57 64
(2)Samia Medjahdi (ALG) v Assia Halo (ALG) 63 61

2nd Round

Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) d. Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) 57 62 63 
Marion GAUD (FRA) (7) d. Talitha DE GROOT (NED) 62 62 

Romana JANSHEN (NED) d. Alina SHAZHKO (UKR) 62 60 
Mika URBANCIC (SLO) d. Marcella KOEK (NED) (5) 61 76(6) 

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (6) d. Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 62 64 
Anna SAVITSKAYA (RUS) d. Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) 61 60 

Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO (MAD) d. Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (8) 63 64 
Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) (2) d. Amira BEN AISSA (ALG) 63 61

QF 

Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) (7) 76(3) 62 
Mika URBANCIC (SLO) defeated Romana JANSHEN (NED) 31 Ret.
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (6) defeated Anna SAVITSKAYA (RUS) 61 16 76(4) 
Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) (2) defeated Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO (MAD) 62 64

SF

Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) d. Mika URBANCIC (SLO) 61 62 
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (6) d. Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) (2) 63 60 

Final

Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) d. Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (6) 63 63


$10k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ivanna ISRAILOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Ioana GASPAR (ROU) d. Luiza COMAN (ROU) 63 61 

Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) d. Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) 63 75 
Smaranda STAN (ROU) d. Julia GERNERT-GROBLEWSKI (GER) 60 60 

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (2) BYE
Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) d. Alexandra ARMASESCU (ROU) 61 64 

Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) d. Diana-Madalina ZAINEA (ROU) 61 60 
Iuliana OANTE (ROU) d. Irina Cristiana TACHE (ROU) 61 64 

Raluca CIULEI (ROU) (3) BYE
Nicoleta-Mihaela NEGRU (ROU) d. Laura BORZA (CAN) 76(4) 63 

Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) d. Dredi-Inia GHINDA (ROU) 61 61 
Luana-Georgiana REDNIC (ROU) d. Paula DINUTA (ROU) 62 33 

Maria-Luiza CRACIUN (ROU) (4) BYE
Geanina MIRCEA (ROU) d. Lavinia POPA (ROU) 61 76(4) 

Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) d. Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) 61 60 
Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) (9) d. Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) 63 64 

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (5) BYE
Alexandra ION (ROU) d. Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) 60 61 

Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) d. Cristina-Diana GHINDA (ROU) 61 60 
Madalina LUPU (ROU) (10) d. Daniela CARP (MDA) 62 61 

Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) (6) BYE
Elena ANDREI (ROU) d. Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) 61 60 

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) d. Alice-Maria TUNARU (ROU) 63 46 64 
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) (13) d. Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) 46 
64 60 

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (7) BYE
Olga MAKHOVA (RUS) d. Lavinia SERETEANU (ROU) 60 61 

Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) d. Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 60 63 
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (11) d. Frances MILLER (AUS) 61 61 

Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (8) BYE
Cristina DINU (ROU) d. Alexandra STAN (ROU) 60 60 

Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) d. Ruxandra-Maria GHEORDUNESCU (ROU) 60 60
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (12) d. Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) 60 75 

2nd Round

Ioana GASPAR (ROU) d. Ivanna ISRAILOVA (RUS) (1) 62 62 
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) d. Smaranda STAN (ROU) 62 63 

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (2) d. Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) 61 63 
Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) d. Iuliana OANTE (ROU) 62 63 

Raluca CIULEI (ROU) (3) d. Nicoleta-Mihaela NEGRU (ROU) 61 61 
Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) d. Luana-Georgiana REDNIC (ROU) 64 62 

Maria-Luiza CRACIUN (ROU) (4) d. Geanina MIRCEA (ROU) 60 61 
Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) (9) d. Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) 62 62 

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (5) d. Alexandra ION (ROU) 61 62 
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) d. Madalina LUPU (ROU) (10) 63 26 63 

Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) (6) d. Elena ANDREI (ROU) 63 62 
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) (13) d. Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 62 76(1) 

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (7) d. Olga MAKHOVA (RUS) 46 62 64 
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) d. Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (11) 06 63 63 

Cristina DINU (ROU) d. Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (8) 62 76(2) 
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (12) d. Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) 62 36 63

Final Round

Ioana GASPAR (ROU) d. Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) 64 62 
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (2) d. Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) 46 61 60 
Raluca CIULEI (ROU) (3) d. Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) 61 46 63 
Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) (9) d. Maria-Luiza CRACIUN (ROU) (4) 63 75 
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) d. Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (5) 64 62 
Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) (6) d. Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) (13) 64 63 
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (7) d. Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) 61 63 
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (12) d. Cristina DINU (ROU) 61 62

Main Draw

First Round 

(1)Vojislava Lukic (SRB) v Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 61 62
Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) 64 63

(Q)Ioana Gaspar (ROU) d. Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 61 26 62
(6)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v (Q)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 26 75 63

(3)Michelle Gerards (NED) v (wc)Ioana Ivan (ROU) 60 64
Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (wc)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) 61 60

Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 62 76(5)
(Q)Gabriela Niculescu (ROU) d. (8)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) 62 63

(7)Leticia Sobral (BRA) v (Q)Raluca Ciulei (ROU) 16 64 63
(Q)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 76(5) 63

Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) v (Q)Elora Dabija (ROU) 62 63
(4)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v (wc)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) 61 64

(5)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (Q)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU) 36 64 64
Darija Jurak (CRO) v (Q)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) 64 64

(wc)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 61 60
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 75 64

2nd Round

Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (1) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) 62 63 
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Ioana GASPAR (ROU) 60 62 

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (3) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) 63 64 
Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) defeated Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) 60 62 

Leticia SOBRAL (BRA) (7) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 36 76(9) 61 
Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) 65 Ret.

Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (5) defeated Darija JURAK (CRO) 36 64 64 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) 75 60 

QF

Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (1) 64 62 
Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) defeated Michelle GERARDS (NED) (3) 62 60 
Leticia SOBRAL (BRA) (7) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (4) 63 75 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (5) 63 63

SF

Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (6) d. Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) 61 61 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) d. Leticia SOBRAL (BRA) (7) 46 61 64 

Final

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) d. Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (6) 46 61 64 


$10k Fort Worth (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Emelyn STARR (AUS) (1) BYE
Stephanie HERZ (NED) defeated Erin LIEFELD (AUS) 63 64 

Tiffany TRAN (USA) BYE
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) defeated Tayo BAILEY (USA) 63 63 

Melanie MAYER (USA) BYE
Daniela COVELLO (CAN) BYE

Macall HARKINS (USA) BYE
Chisako SUGIYAMA (USA) BYE

Samantha POWERS (USA) (2) BYE
Kimberly KEETHLER (USA) defeated Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) 62 76(6) 

Anna SYDORSKA (UKR) BYE
Courtney CLAYTON (USA) defeated Dewonder DAVIS (USA) 60 61 

Carling SEGUSO (USA) BYE
Jessica LEITCH (USA) defeated Emma HUSTAD (USA) 60 61 

Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) BYE
Whitney WELLS (USA) BYE

Whitney JONES (USA) (3) BYE
Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) BYE

Ashlee BROWN (AUS) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 60 61 
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Amy CABATO (USA) 61 60 

Patricia ZERDAN (ARG) BYE
Medha JHA (IND) BYE

Sarah PHAM (USA) defeated Ariel STRONG (USA) 63 61 
Megan ALEXANDER (USA) BYE

Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) (4) BYE
Olivia MARSHALL (USA) BYE

Laila ABDALA (MEX) BYE
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) defeated Laura CARTER (USA) 60 60 

Shanavia BRANNAM (USA) BYE
Nicole GRUNWALD (USA) BYE

Rebecca PARKS (USA) defeated Kimberly CAMPBELL (USA) 61 60 
Klara JAGOSOVA (CZE) BYE

Melody SNELEN (USA) (5) BYE
Shannon ROBINSON (USA) defeated Nina VULOVICH (USA) 63 63 

Julia MORIARTY (AUS) defeated Kewa NICHOLS (USA) 63 63 
Chelsea PREEG (USA) BYE

Cammie GRAY (USA) BYE
Jill WOLLESEN (USA) BYE

Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Charity JOHNS (USA) 60 60 
Shareen-Rena LAI (MAS) BYE

Marlene RYAN (USA) (6) BYE
Jacqueline WU (USA) BYE

Brooke BOLENDER (USA) defeated Megan TOOLE (USA) 62 31 
Katie MCGLENNEN (USA) BYE

Denise MURESAN (USA) BYE
Marine NIZRI (USA) defeated Lindsay JONES (USA) 62 62 

Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Nadia FILMALTER (AUS) Walkover
Sarah BENAD (AUS) (11) BYE

Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) (7) BYE
Christina AMO (USA) BYE

Lauren EMBREE (USA) BYE
Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) defeated Coral MORALES (CHI) 60 60 

Rachel JANSSEN (USA) BYE
Hilary TOOLE (USA) BYE

Jessica ALEXANDER (USA) defeated Katherine LAPORTA (USA) 61 61 
Marilyn BAKER (USA) (10) BYE

Shatel TAVITA (SAM) (8) BYE
Melodia MORALES (CHI) BYE

Natalie FRAZIER (USA) defeated Sarah EVERETT (USA) 60 61 
Hillary DAVIS (USA) BYE

Andrea MORGADO (VEN) defeated Rosalia ALDA (USA) 76(1) 62 
Jonita RANDOLPH (USA) defeated Adriana NIETO (MEX) 61 64 

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) BYE
Jacqueline BOHANNON (USA) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Emelyn STARR (AUS) (1) defeated Stephanie HERZ (NED) 52 
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) defeated Tiffany TRAN (USA) 63 60 

Daniela COVELLO (CAN) defeated Melanie MAYER (USA) 61 60 
Macall HARKINS (USA) defeated Chisako SUGIYAMA (USA) 63 61 

Samantha POWERS (USA) (2) defeated Kimberly KEETHLER (USA) 60 60 
Anna SYDORSKA (UKR) defeated Courtney CLAYTON (USA) 76(3) 61 

Carling SEGUSO (USA) defeated Jessica LEITCH (USA) 64 63 
Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) defeated Whitney WELLS (USA) 63 62 

Whitney JONES (USA) (3) defeated Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) 76(4) 67(5) 61 
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Ashlee BROWN (AUS) 61 60 

Patricia ZERDAN (ARG) defeated Medha JHA (IND) 60 60 
Megan ALEXANDER (USA) defeated Sarah PHAM (USA) 60 61 

Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) (4) defeated Olivia MARSHALL (USA) 64 62 
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) defeated Laila ABDALA (MEX) 75 63 

Shanavia BRANNAM (USA) defeated Nicole GRUNWALD (USA) 64 75 
Rebecca PARKS (USA) defeated Klara JAGOSOVA (CZE) 64 63 

Shannon ROBINSON (USA) defeated Melody SNELEN (USA) (5) 76(2) 63 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) defeated Chelsea PREEG (USA) 26 75 64 

Cammie GRAY (USA) defeated Jill WOLLESEN (USA) 63 62 
Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Shareen-Rena LAI (MAS) 62 75 

Jacqueline WU (USA) defeated Marlene RYAN (USA) (6) 62 63 
Brooke BOLENDER (USA) defeated Katie MCGLENNEN (USA) 61 64 

Marine NIZRI (USA) defeated Denise MURESAN (USA) 61 75 
Sarah BENAD (AUS) (11) defeated Paulina BIGOS (POL) 46 64 62 

Christina AMO (USA) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) (7) 62 36 64 
Lauren EMBREE (USA) defeated Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) 64 62 

Hilary TOOLE (USA) defeated Rachel JANSSEN (USA) 64 61 
Jessica ALEXANDER (USA) defeated Marilyn BAKER (USA) (10) 63 75 

Shatel TAVITA (SAM) (8) defeated Melodia MORALES (CHI) 62 62 
Natalie FRAZIER (USA) defeated Hillary DAVIS (USA) 64 63 

Jonita RANDOLPH (USA) defeated Andrea MORGADO (VEN) 62 46 64 
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) defeated Jacqueline BOHANNON (USA) (9) 61 61
 
3rd Round

Emelyn STARR (AUS) (1) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) 26 76(5) 62 
Macall HARKINS (USA) defeated Daniela COVELLO (CAN) 61 64 

Anna SYDORSKA (UKR) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) (2) 46 63 64 
Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) defeated Carling SEGUSO (USA) 62 63 

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) (3) 62 60 
Patricia ZERDAN (ARG) defeated Megan ALEXANDER (USA) 46 01 

Anna LUBINSKY (USA) defeated Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) (4) 62 60 
Rebecca PARKS (USA) defeated Shanavia BRANNAM (USA) 61 61 

Shannon ROBINSON (USA) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) 16 75 60 
Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Cammie GRAY (USA) 60 61 

Jacqueline WU (USA) defeated Brooke BOLENDER (USA) 62 63 
Marine NIZRI (USA) defeated Sarah BENAD (AUS) (11) 61 64 

Lauren EMBREE (USA) defeated Christina AMO (USA) 64 60 
Jessica ALEXANDER (USA) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 63 60 

Natalie FRAZIER (USA) defeated Shatel TAVITA (SAM) (8) 50 
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) defeated Jonita RANDOLPH (USA) 62 60 

Final Round

Macall HARKINS (USA) d. Emelyn STARR (AUS) (1) 61 63
Anna SYDORSKA (UKR) d. Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) 61 36 63
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) d. Patricia ZERDAN (ARG) 60 61
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) d. Rebecca PARKS (USA) 62 62
Megan FALCON (USA) d. Shannon ROBINSON (USA) 64 64
Marine NIZRI (USA) d. Jacqueline WU (USA) 46 63 64
Lauren EMBREE (USA) d. Jessica ALEXANDER (USA) 62 60
Natalie FRAZIER (USA) d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 61 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR) v Kimberly Couts (USA) 63 76(4)
(wc)Nicole Gibbs (USA) v (wc)Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) 63 61

Surina De Beer (RSA) v Cassandra Chan (AUS) 64 16 60
(6)Nicole Leimbach (USA) v Jillian O'Neil (CAN) 76(5) 62

(Q)Natalie Frazier (USA) d. (4)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 61 63
(wc)Catrina Thompson (USA) d. Paula Zabala (COL) 36 75 64

(Q)Lauren Embree (USA) d. Shona Lee (NZL) 75 60
Nazari Urbina (MEX) d. (8)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) 76(4) 41 Ret.

Robin Stephenson (USA) d. (7)Courtney Nagle (USA) 62 61
(Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Brie Whitehead (USA) 60 60

Tiya Rolle (USA) v (wc)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 64 61
(3)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v Helena Besovic (BIH) 64 36 62

(5)Ellah Nze (USA) v (Q)Megan Falcon (USA) 64 64
(Q)Macall Harkins (USA) v (Q)Anna Sydorska (UKR) 61 62

(Q)Anna Lubinsky (USA) d. Rebecca Fong (GBR) 76(7) 63
(2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) v (Q)Marine Nizri (USA) 62 50 Ret.

2nd Round

Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) (1) defeated Nicole GIBBS (USA) 75 67(3) 63 
Surina DE BEER (RSA) defeated Nicole LEIMBACH (USA) (6) 63 76(7) 

Natalie FRAZIER (USA) defeated Catrina THOMPSON (USA) 61 62 
Lauren EMBREE (USA) defeated Nazari URBINA (MEX) 64 60 

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Robin STEPHENSON (USA) 61 36 62 
Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) (3) defeated Tiya ROLLE (USA) 63 62 

Ellah NZE (USA) (5) defeated Macall HARKINS (USA) 64 62 
Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) (2) defeated Anna LUBINSKY (USA) 61 62

QF

Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) (1) d. Surina DE BEER (RSA) 64 61
Lauren EMBREE (USA) d. Natalie FRAZIER (USA) 75 63
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) d. Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) (3) 62 64
Ellah NZE (USA) (5) d. Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) (2) 63 64

SF

Lauren EMBREE (USA) d. Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) (1) 76(2) 57 62
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) d. Ellah NZE (USA) (5) 61 63

Final

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) d. Lauren EMBREE (USA) 64 61 

Last edited by tobi : Jun 26th, 2007 at 06:46 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jun 30th, 2007, 10:51 PM   #19
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 25 Jun

Code:
$25k Padova (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) v BYE
Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) d. Inna Sokolova (RUS) 63 60

Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) v Valentina Franchini (ITA) 61 61
(10)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v BYE

(2/wc)Maret Ani (EST) v BYE
Giorgia Mortello (ITA) v (wc)Michelle Pansecchi (ITA) 61 62

Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v Sara Secco (ITA) 60 63
(16)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v BYE

(3)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v BYE
Catalina Arancibia (CHI) v Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 62 62

Lara Meccico (ITA) v Martina Santoni (ITA) 60 62
(15)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v BYE

(4)Alice Canepa (ITA) v BYE
Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Monika Kochanova (SVK) 67(4) 63 63

Lisa Tognetti (ITA) v Daria Bykodarova (RUS) 60 60
(9)Federica Quercia (ITA) v BYE

(5)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v BYE
Josipa Bek (CRO) v Erika Fusaro (ITA) 61 62

Alice Balducci (ITA) v Denise Kirbijikian (ARG) 63 76(5)
(11)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) v BYE

(6)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v BYE
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Paulina Jorquera (CHI) 62 61

Giorgia Sampietro (ITA) v Sonja Viskovich (AUS) 61 61
(14)Astrid Besser (ITA) v BYE

(7)Maria-Belen Corbolan (ARG) v BYE
Tina Obrez (SLO) v Maria Skvortsova (RUS) 63 62

Anna Koumantou (GRE) d. Gabriela Roux (CHI) 61 63
(12)Marina Shamayko (RUS) v BYE

(8)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v BYE
Emilia Yorio (ARG) d. Sina Ladage (GER) 64 63

Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) v Alessandra Caprara (ITA) 61 60
(13)Pauline Wong (NED) v BYE

2nd Round

(1/wc)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) v Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 61 63
Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) v (10)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 36 62 76(3)

(2/wc)Maret Ani (EST) v Giorgia Mortello (ITA) 61 62
(16)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 26 60 62

(3)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 63 60
(15)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v Lara Meccico (ITA) 64 60

(4)Alice Canepa (ITA) v Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 61 62
Lisa Tognetti (ITA) v (9)Federica Quercia (ITA) 60 67(1) 76(0)

Josipa Bek (CRO) v (5)Marinne Giraud (MRI) 61 46 76(5)
Alice Balducci (ITA) v (11)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) 63 62

Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (6)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 75 61
Giorgia Sampietro (ITA) v (14)Astrid Besser (ITA) 63 Ret.

Tina Obrez (SLO) v (7)Maria-Belen Corbolan (ARG) 64 60
(12)Marina Shamayko (RUS) v Anna Koumantou (GRE) 36 62 63

(8)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v Emilia Yorio (ARG) 57 63 64
(13)Pauline Wong (NED) v Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 64 64

Final Round

Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (1) d. Alessandra DI BATTE (ITA) 62 62 
Maret ANI (EST) (2) d. Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (16) 64 57 62 
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) (3) d. Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (15) 64 61 
Alice CANEPA (ITA) (4) d. Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) 64 75 
Josipa BEK (CRO) d. Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 60 62 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) d. Giorgia SAMPIETRO (ITA) 57 60 63 
Tina OBREZ (SLO) d. Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (12) 61 62 
Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) (8) d. Pauline WONG (NED) (13) 63 16 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Andrea Petkovic (GER) v (wc)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 61 61
Magda Mihalache (ROU) v Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 26 63 64

(Q)Josipa Bek (CRO) v (Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 16 64 63
(5)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) v (Q)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 63 46 61

(3/Q)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) v Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 36 64 76(2)
Daria Kustava (BLR) v (wc)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 67(3) 64 62

Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Violette Huck (FRA) 64 63
(wc)Gianna Doz (CRO) d. (LL)Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 75 57 64

(7)Marina Erakovic (NZL) v Angelika Roesch (GER) 26 75 62
Maria Koryttseva (UKR) v (wc)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 61 60

Jana Juricova (SVK) v Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) 76(5) 62
(4/Q)Maret Ani (EST) v (Q)Tina Obrez (SLO) 62 63

(8)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) v Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 16 64 62
(Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (Q)Alice Canepa (ITA) 36 76(6) 63

Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 64 76(6)
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v Vanessa Henke (GER) 61 63

2nd Round

Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) d. Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) (1) 63 62 
Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (5) d. Josipa BEK (CRO) 63 64 

Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (3) d. Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) 46 61 75 
Gianna DOZ (CRO) d. Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) 64 16 76(5) 

Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) d. Marina ERAKOVIC (NZL) (7) 63 61 
Maret ANI (EST) (4) d. Jana JURICOVA (SVK) 62 62 

Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) d. Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) (8) 63 52 Ret.
Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (2) d. Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) 61 63 

QF

Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (5) d. Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) 64 Ret.
Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (3) d. Gianna DOZ (CRO) 76(5) 61
Maret ANI (EST) (4) d. Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) 63 75
Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (2) d. Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) 63 63

SF

Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (3) d. Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (5) 75 61
Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (2) d. Maret ANI (EST) (4) 26 76(11) 62

F

Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (3) d. Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (2) 36 61 63


$25k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) v BYE
Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) d. Dredi-Inia Ghinda (ROU) 61 61

Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) v Yulia Sandrakova (UKR) 63 63
(12)Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) v BYE

(2)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v BYE
Madalina Lupu (ROU) v Patricia Chirea (ROU) 63 57 64

Daniela Cociorba (MDA) v Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) 16 63 64
(15)Maria-Luiza Craciun (ROU) v Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 61 62

(3)Darija Jurak (CRO) v BYE
Sylwia Zagorska (POL) v Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU) 63 Ret.

Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) v Cristina-Diana Ghinda (ROU) 61 60
(9)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v BYE

(4)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v BYE
Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) v Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) 64 06 75
 
Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 61 61
(14)Alexandra Popa (ROU) v Yevgenia Rezepkina (KAZ) 60 61

(5)Ivanna Israilova (RUS) v BYE
Elena Bogdan (ROU) v Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU) 62 63

Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU) d. Smaranda Stan (ROU) 62 26 61
(11)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) v BYE

(6)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) v BYE
Oksana Khomyk (UKR) v Alexandra Ion (ROU) 63 67(6) 60

Elora Dabija (ROU) v Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) 26 76(4) 62
(10)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v BYE

(7)Maria Zharkova (RUS) v BYE
Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) d. Marina Kojanova (MDA) 63 67(4) 62

Ioana Ivan (ROU) v Hanna Andreyeva (UKR) 61 76(3)
(13)Marlena Metzinger (AUT) v Alice-Maria Tunaru (ROU) 60 62

(8)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) v BYE
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Roxana Alexandru (CAN) 61 61

Ioana Gaspar (ROU) v Andra Stanculescu (ROU) 60 60
(16)Gabriela Niculescu (ROU) v Olga Makhova (RUS) 64 62

2nd Round

(1)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) v Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 75 61
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) v (12)Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) 62 67(5) 64

(2)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v Madalina Lupu (ROU) 63 60
Daniela Cociorba (MDA) v (15)Maria-Luiza Craciun (ROU) 63 63

(3)Darija Jurak (CRO) v Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 61 75
(9)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) 63 64

(4)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 64 62
(14)Alexandra Popa (ROU) v Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU) 63 63

Elena Bogdan (ROU) v (5)Ivanna Israilova (RUS) 64 63
(11)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) v Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU) 62 61

(6)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) v Oksana Khomyk (UKR) 62 62
Elora Dabija (ROU) v (10)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 76(4) 75

Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) d. (7)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 62 46 75
Ioana Ivan (ROU) v (13)Marlena Metzinger (AUT) 75 61

(8)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) v Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 64 62
Ioana Gaspar (ROU) v (16)Gabriela Niculescu (ROU) 76(4) 64

Final Round

Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (1) d. Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 62 76(5) 
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (2) d. Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) 62 67(2) 63 
Darija JURAK (CRO) (3) d. Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (9) 61 61 
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (4) d. Alexandra POPA (ROU) (14) 61 62 
Elena BOGDAN (ROU) d. Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) (11) 16 63 64 
Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (6) d. Elora DABIJA (ROU) 64 26 63 
Ioana IVAN (ROU) d. Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 64 60 
Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) (8) d. Ioana GASPAR (ROU) 76(2) 76(4)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) v Michelle Gerards (NED)
Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (Q)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)

Ana Veselinovic (SRB) v (Q)Biljana Pavlova (BUL)
(7)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) v (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 26 62 62

(3)Julia Goerges (GER) v (wc)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Natalia Orlova (RUS) v (Q)Ioana Ivan (ROU)

(Q)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 61 46 64
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (8)Anna Floris (ITA) 60 62

(5)Vojislava Lukic (SRB) v Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 60 62
Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (Q)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)

Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (wc)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU)
(4)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) v Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)

(6)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v Aniko Kapros (HUN)
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) v (Q)Elena Bogdan (ROU)

(wc)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (wc)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU)
(2)Monica Niculescu (ROU) v (Q)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)

Michelle Gerards (NED) d. (1)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) 64 64
Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (Q)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 61 57 60

Ana Veselinovic (SRB) v (Q)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 62 60
(7)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) v (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 26 62 62

(3)Julia Goerges (GER) v (wc)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 61 64
Natalia Orlova (RUS) v (Q)Ioana Ivan (ROU) 63 63

(Q)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 61 46 64
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (8)Anna Floris (ITA) 60 62

(5)Vojislava Lukic (SRB) v Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 60 62
Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (Q)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) 60 61

Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (wc)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU) 62 46 62
(4)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) v Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 62 62

(6)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v Aniko Kapros (HUN) 64 76(7)
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) v (Q)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 60 62

(wc)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (wc)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 76(3) 63
(2)Monica Niculescu (ROU) v (Q)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) 61 67(3) 61

2nd Round

Michelle GERARDS (NED) d. Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) 57 64 60 
Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (7) d. Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) 36 62 63 

Julia GOERGES (GER) (3) d. Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) 26 61 61 
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) d. Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) 63 61 

Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (5) d. Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) 60 63 
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) d. Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) (4) 62 62 

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (6) d. Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) 61 63 
Monica NICULESCU (ROU) (2) d. Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) 75 76(8) 

QF

Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (7) d. Michelle GERARDS (NED) 62 62 
Julia GOERGES (GER) (3) d. Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) 63 61 
Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (5) d. Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) 62 63 
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (6) d. Monica NICULESCU (ROU) (2) 75 67(7) 63

SF 

Julia GOERGES (GER) (3) d. Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (7) 62 61 
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (6) d. Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (5) 63 64 

F

Julia GOERGES (GER) (3) d. Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (6) 60 61


$25k Istanbul-Kemer (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ankita Bhambri (IND) v BYE
(15)Jana Albers (GER) v Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR) 67(5) 63 62

(2)Isha Lakhani (IND) v BYE
(16)Huliya Velieva (BUL) v Olesya Tsigvintseva (RUS) 62 61

(3)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v Ayse-Ece Yavuz (TUR) 62 62
(12)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v Lyutfya Velieva (BUL) 61 63

(4)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v Alina Shazhko (UKR) 64 46 60
(14)Irina Khatsko (UKR) v Idil Haciraifoglu (TUR) 64 62

(5)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) v Cagla Urcu (TUR) 60 60 
(10)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) v Asli Semizoglu (TUR) 63 61

(6)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Anastasia Shchilinskaya (RUS) 60 61
(9)Elina Hasanova (AZE) v Ece Firat (TUR) 60 62

(7)Augusta Tsybycheva (RUS) v Gozde Unkaya (TUR) 62 61
(11)Maxi Ehmer (GER) v (wc)Cagla Azgari (TUR) 61 60

(8)Farida Karaieva (UKR) v Marina Khomenko (UKR) 76(1) 46 61
(13)Eylul Benli (TUR) v Deniz Atas (TUR) 61 61

Final Round

Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) (1) defeated Jana ALBERS (GER) (15) 16 63 60 
Isha LAKHANI (IND) (2) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (16) 63 61 
Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (3) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (12) 16 64 62 
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (4) defeated Irina KHATSKO (UKR) (14) 76(2) 62 
Olivia SCARFI (GBR) (10) defeated Celine CATTANEO (FRA) (5) 64 62 
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (6) defeated Elina HASANOVA (AZE) (9) 61 60 
Maxi EHMER (GER) (11) defeated Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) (7) 61 63 
Farida KARAIEVA (UKR) (8) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) (13) 61 61 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kyra Nagy (HUN) v Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 63 63
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v Ria Doernemann (GER) 36 60 62

(Q)Ankita Bhambri (IND) v (wc)Tugce Dogan (TUR) 64 62
Michaela Johansson (SWE) d. (5)Gaelle Widmer (SUI) 63 61

(3)Margit Ruutel (EST) v Andrea Sieveke (GER) 61 61
(Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (Q)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 64 75

Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v (Q)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) 60 61
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) d. (8)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 26 64 61

(7)Nicole Thyssen (NED) v (Q)Maxi Ehmer (GER) 76(2) 75
Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v Anna Bartenstein (AUT) 63 63

(Q)Farida Karaieva (UKR) v (wc)Melis Sezer (TUR) 63 61
(4)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v (Q)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 61 36 62

(6)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v Korina Perkovic (GER) 61 63 
Galyna Kosyk (UKR) v Maria Abramovic (CRO) 60 64

(wc)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (wc)Valentina Ponomartseva (RUS) 62 76(5)
(Q)Isha Lakhani (IND) d. (2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 75 63

2nd Round

Kyra NAGY (HUN) (1) d. Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) 61 61 
Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) d. Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) 64 61 

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) d. Margit RUUTEL (EST) (3) 61 26 64 
Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) d. Stanislava HROZENSKA (SVK) 62 76(4) 

Nicole THYSSEN (NED) (7) defeated Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) 75 62 
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (4) defeated Farida KARAIEVA (UKR) 63 63 

Galyna KOSYK (UKR) defeated Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (6) 76(5) 62 
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) defeated Isha LAKHANI (IND) 62 31 Ret.

QF

Kyra NAGY (HUN) (1) d. Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) 64 63
Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) d. Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) 62 76(4)
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (4) d Nicole THYSSEN (NED) (7) 62 76(2)
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) d. Galyna KOSYK (UKR) 61 16 64

SF

Kyra NAGY (HUN) (1) d. Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) 50 Ret.
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (4) d. Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) 46 61 61 

F

Kyra NAGY (HUN) (1) d. Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (4) 67(2) 75 61


$25k Noto (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) v Kasuza Ito (JPN) 62 61
(12)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) v (wc)Reo Kokubu (JPN) 62 61

Saori Karikomi (JPN) d. (2)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 46 62 20 Ret.
Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. (16)Kaori Onishi (JPN) 76(4) 60

(3)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v (wc)Hiromi Yodogawa (JPN) 60 61
(wc)Kana Watanabe (JPN) d. (14)Stacey Tan (USA) 62 26 64

(wc)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (4)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 46 63 75
Minori Takemoto (JPN) d. (15)Anne Yelsey (USA) 62 36 63

(5)Ellen Barry (NZL) v Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 62 62
(10)Maya Kato (JPN) v Mari Inoue (JPN) 64 76(1)

(6)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) v (wc)Saori Nakamura (JPN) 60 61
(11)Kasumi Aiko (JPN) v (wc)Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN) 61 62

(7)Cassandra Barr (AUS) v Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 63 64
(13)Erika Mizuno (JPN) v Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 63 61

Yuko Kurata (JPN) d. (8)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 75 46 64
(9)Akari Inoue (JPN) v Yumi Nakano (JPN) 63 62

Final Round

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) v (12)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 63 63
Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. Saori Karikomi (JPN) 61 26 62
(3)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v (wc)Kana Watanabe (JPN) 60 16 64
(wc)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Minori Takemoto (JPN) 75 61
(5)Ellen Barry (NZL) v (10)Maya Kato (JPN) 26 63 63
(6)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) v (11)Kasumi Aiko (JPN) 75 62
(7)Cassandra Barr (AUS) v (13)Erika Mizuno (JPN) 64 62
Yuko Kurata (JPN) d. (9)Akari Inoue (JPN) 26 64 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v (Q)Ellen Barry (NZL) 61 62
(Q)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (Q)Cassandra Barr (AUS) 75 64

Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v (Q)Yuko Kurata (JPN) 60 61
(7)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 67(9) 64 75

(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) v (Q)Erika Sema (JPN) 63 64
(Q)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) d. Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 36 62 61

(Q)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v (Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 75 46 62
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. (5)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 10 Ret.

Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. (8)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 64 64
I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) v Mayumi Yamamoto (JPN) 63 61

Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 64 76(6)
Amber Liu (USA) d. (4)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 75 64

(6)Regina Kulikova (RUS) v (SR)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) 46 76(3) 62
(wc)Kei Sekine (JPN) v (LL)Kasumi Aiko (JPN) 62 36 61

(wc)Shiho Otake (JPN) d. (wc)Yui Takauchi (JPN) 61 62
(2)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) v (wc)Naoko Eto (JPN) 63 62

2nd Round

(1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v (Q)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 62 57 64
(7)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 16 63 61

(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) v (Q)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) 61 61
(Q)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 76(5) 16 63

I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) v Kanae Hisami (JPN) 63 64
Amber Liu (USA) d. Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) 63 61

(6)Regina Kulikova (RUS) v (wc)Kei Sekine (JPN) 61 62
(2)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) v (wc)Shiho Otake (JPN) 62 63

QF

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (1) d. Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (7) 64 75 
Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (3) d. Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) 62 62 
Amber LIU (USA) d. I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) 63 63 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (6) d. Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (2) 63 61 

SF

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (1) d. Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (3) 63 62 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (6) d. Amber LIU (USA) 76(4) 64 

F

Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (6) d. Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (1) 75 61


$25k Perigueux (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) v BYE
(wc)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Radoslava Serakova (SVK) 63 60

(2/wc)Audrey Bergot (FRA) v BYE
Charlotte Soubrie (FRA) v Edwige Poirot (FRA) 60 62

(3/wc)Karla Mraz (FRA) v BYE
(11)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) v Melissa Laharrague (FRA) 64 60

(4)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v BYE
(9)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) v Sophie Kobuch (FRA) 63 64

(5)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) v BYE
Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (13)Eleonor Picot (FRA) 63 63

(6)Marina Cossou (FRA) v BYE
Marine Sorg (FRA) d. (14)Rocio Amadio (ARG) 76(5) 64

(7/wc)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) v BYE
(10)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) v Adeline Chiang (FRA) 76(1) 64

(8)Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP) v BYE
Sara Meghoufel (ALG) d. (12)Clothilde Falconetti (FRA) 46 63 61

Final Round

(1/wc)Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) v (wc)Alize Lim (FRA) 61 60
(2/wc)Audrey Bergot (FRA) v Charlotte Soubrie (FRA) 62 62
(3/wc)Karla Mraz (FRA) v (11)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 64 62
(4)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (9)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 60 61
(5)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) v Irina Ramialison (FRA) 75 62
(6)Marina Cossou (FRA) v Marine Sorg (FRA) 62 60
(7/wc)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) v (10)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) 60 64
(8)Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP) v Sara Meghoufel (ALG) 61 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1/Q)Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) v (Q)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 63 63
(LL)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) v (wc)Betty Dautriat (FRA) 76(4) 61

Florence Haring (FRA) v (Q)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) 36 76(1) 76(6)
(5)Danica Krstajic (MNE) v Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 61 63

(3)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v Claudine Schaul (LUX) 61 26 62
Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v (Q)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 76(3) 64

(Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (Q)Marina Cossou (FRA) 67(6) 63 62
(8)Julie Coin (FRA) v Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 64 60

(7)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) v Teliana Pereira (BRA) 64 63
Laurene Fayol (FRA) v (Q)Sabina Mediano Alvarez (ESP) 61 75

(wc)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) d. Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 64 76(6)
(4)Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) v Radana Holusova (CZE) 75 61

Debbrich Feys (BEL) d. (6)Neuza Silva (POR) 62 62
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v Nadege Vergos (FRA) 62 63

(Q)Karla Mraz (FRA) v (wc)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 63 61
(2)Caroline Maes (BEL) v (wc)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 67(5) 62 62

2nd Round

Yulia BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (1) d. Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 62 62 
Florence HARING (FRA) d. Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) (5) 63 64 

Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) (3) d. Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) 75 62 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) d. Julie COIN (FRA) (8) 26 63 64 

Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) (7) d. Laurene FAYOL (FRA) 16 60 64 
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) d. Yevgenia SAVRANSKY (ISR) (4) 26 76(5) 76(2) 

Debbrich FEYS (BEL) d. Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) 36 63 76(5) 
Caroline MAES (BEL) (2) d. Karla MRAZ (FRA) 46 61 62 

QF

Yulia BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (1) d. Florence HARING (FRA) 63 75 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) d. Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) (3) 75 64 
Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) (7) d. Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) 64 64 
Debbrich FEYS (BEL) d. Caroline MAES (BEL) (2) 61 46 61 

SF

Yulia BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (1) d. Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) 62 62 
Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) (7) d. Debbrich FEYS (BEL) 62 61

Final 

Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) (7) d. Yulia BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (1) 36 63 64


$25k Getxo (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) v BYE
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) v (wc)Maria Barbed Isusi (ESP) 62 61

Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) v Carmen Lopez-Sanchez (ESP) 64 60
(16)Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP) v BYE

(2)Irene Rehberges-Bescos (ESP) v BYE
Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP) v Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 64 62

Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP) d. Nerea Piquer-Albisu (ESP) 76(2) 64
(11)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) v BYE

(3)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v BYE
Laura Rodriguez-Navas (ESP) v BYE

Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP) d. Bibiana Almeida (POR) 60 60
(14)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v BYE

(4)Ana Timotic (SRB) v BYE
(wc)Maria Irarzun Mancera (ESP) v BYE

Laura Del Olmo-Diaz (ESP) d. Kristina Snetkova (RUS) 63 36 64
(15)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) v BYE

(5)Tatjana Priachin (GER) v BYE
Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) v BYE

Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) v (wc)Cayetana Barbed Isusi (ESP) 60 61
(10)Natalia Gussoni (ARG) v BYE

(6)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP) v BYE
Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) v BYE

Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP) d. Paula Hors-Comadira (ESP) 60 16 62
(9)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) v BYE

(7)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v BYE
Carlota Cartes-Andres (ESP) v Cristina Areces-Lopez (ESP) 75 75

Paula Jaime-Agramon (ESP) d. Valentina Vasilieva (RUS) 61 61
(13)Kirsty Woolley (GBR) v BYE

(8)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) v BYE
Margot Carter (GBR) v BYE

Michelle Russ (AUS) v Natalia Martinez-Alberdi (ESP) 64 61
(12)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) v Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 62 62
(16)Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP) v Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) 63 61

(2)Irene Rehberges-Bescos (ESP) v Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP) 62 62
(11)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) v Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP) 63 61

(3)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v Laura Rodriguez-Navas (ESP) 61 62
(14)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP) 75 76(5)

(4)Ana Timotic (SRB) v (wc)Maria Irarzun Mancera (ESP) 61 60
(15)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) v Laura Del Olmo-Diaz (ESP) 26 61 64

(5)Tatjana Priachin (GER) v Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 63 61
(10)Natalia Gussoni (ARG) v Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) 62 61

(6)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP) v Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) 61 64
(9)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) v Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP) 60 64

(7)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v Carlota Cartes-Andres (ESP) 64 60
Paula Jaime-Agramon (ESP) d. (13)Kirsty Woolley (GBR) 61 63

(8)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) v Margot Carter (GBR) 61 60
(12)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v Michelle Russ (AUS) 63 41 Ret.

Final Round

(1)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) v (16)Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP) 61 64
(2)Irene Rehberges-Bescos (ESP) v (11)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) 64 61
(3)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v (14)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 63 62
(4)Ana Timotic (SRB) v (15)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) 62 61
(5)Tatjana Priachin (GER) v (10)Natalia Gussoni (ARG) 63 61
(6)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP) v (9)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) 63 61
(7)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v Paula Jaime-Agramon (ESP) 64 60
(8)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) v (12)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 76(4) 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) v (Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 62 64
Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) v (wc)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 64 61

Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (Q)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 61 62
(Q)Tatjana Priachin (GER) d. (6)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 60 63

(3)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) v Joana Cortez (BRA) 62 61
(Q)Ana Timotic (SRB) d. (wc)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) 62 64

Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v (wc)Natalia Alvarez-Bilbao (ESP) 60 62
Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP) d. (5)Bettina Jozami (ARG) 36 63 62

(8)Justine Ozga (GER) v Frederica Piedade (POR) 62 62
(Q)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) d. Emily Hewson (AUS) 63 64

(Q)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) d. (LL)Yulia Parasyuk (RUS) 62 67(4) 62
(4)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 61 16 60

Anne Schaefer Jr. (GER) d. (7)Christina Wheeler (AUS) 36 63 63
Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG) d. Antonia Matic (GER) 63 63

(wc)Eloisa Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v (Q)Irene Rehberges-Bescos (ESP) 62 63 
(2)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) v (Q)Nuria Sanchez Garcia (ESP) 64 67(5) 63

2nd Round

Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) (1) d. Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) 63 61 
Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) d. Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) 62 57 62 

Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP) (3) d. Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) 64 61 
Conchita MARTINEZ-GRANADOS (ESP) d. Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) 63 60 

Justine OZGA (GER) (8) d. Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) 63 64 
Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (4) d. Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) 61 61 

Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) d. Anne SCHAEFER (GER) 46 62 64 
Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) (2) d. Eloisa COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) 60 64 

QF

Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) (1) d. Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) 63 61 
Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP) (3) d. Conchita MARTINEZ-GRANADOS (ESP) 63 63 
Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (4) d. Justine OZGA (GER) (8) 63 63 
Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) (2) d. Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) 61 64 

SF

Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP) (3) d. Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) (1) 61 63 
Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) (2) d. Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (4) 36 75 61

Final 

Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP) (3) d. Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) (2) 63 63


$10k Oslo (NOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Catrin Bateld (SWE) v Julie Gjestang (NOR) w/o

Final Round

Jennifer Holmberg (FIN) d. (1)Lara Rafful (BRA) 26 64 64
Annette Aksdal (NOR) d. (2)Diana Eriksson (SWE) 63 76(3)
Ariane Masschelein (BEL) d. (3)Barbara Kvelstein (EST) 62 63
Ina Sartz (NOR) d. Julia Klackenberg (SWE) 62 26 62
Vanessa Kretsch (GER) v Celin Ringseth (NOR) 60 61
Milica Tomic (SUI) v Abigail Royston (GBR) 62 61
Grace Hutson (GBR) v Anine Cornelius Lovdal (NOR) 61 63
Essi Laine (FIN) v Catrin Bateld (SWE) 60 60

Main Draw

First Round

Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) d. (1)Mari Andersson (SWE) 62 62
(Q)Jennifer Holmberg (FIN) d. (wc)Helene Auensen (NOR) 63 60

Kristina Steiert (GER) v Tara Wigan (GBR) 61 61
(Q)Annette Aksdal (NOR) v (Q)Vanessa Kretsch (GER) 63 61

(4)Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT) v (Q)Ariane Masschelein (BEL) 60 76(5)
Paola Sprovieri (GER) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 63

Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) d. Idunn Hertzberg (NOR) 36 61 64
(5)Catarina Ferreira (POR) v (Q)Ina Sartz (NOR) 60 62

(7)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v (Q)Essi Laine (FIN) 62 64
Maddie Brooks (GBR) v (Q)Grace Hutson (GBR) 61 64

Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Marion Gaud (FRA) 61 64
(3)Cristina Celani (ITA) v Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 75 60

(8)Karoline Steiro (NOR) v (wc)Marina Stanimirov (NOR) 60 61
(wc)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) v (wc)Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR) 62 60

(LL)Diana Eriksson (SWE) d. (Q)Milica Tomic (SUI) 61 64
(2)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 63 62

2nd Round

Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) d. Jennifer HOLMBERG (FIN) 75 63 
Kristina STEIERT (GER) d. Annette AKSDAL (NOR) 64 75 

Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) (4) d. Paola SPROVIERI (GER) 75 63 
Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (5) d. Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) 64 62 

Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (7) d. Maddie BROOKS (GBR) 61 67(2) 61 
Simona DOBRA (CZE) d. Cristina CELANI (ITA) (3) 63 76(3) 

Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (8) d. Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) 61 62 
Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (2) d. Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) 62 76(5) 

QF

Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) d. Kristina STEIERT (GER) 06 63 75 
Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) (4) d. Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (5) 62 61 
Simona DOBRA (CZE) d. Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (7) 62 61 
Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (2) d. Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (8) 63 61 

SF

Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) (4) d. Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) 63 62 
Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (2) d. Simona DOBRA (CZE) 64 76(3)

Final 

Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (2) d. Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) (4) 64 30 Ret.


$10k Sarajevo (BIH)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Nevena Selakovic (SRB) v BYE
Natalie Barbir (AUS) v BYE

Jovana Miletic (SRB) v Aleksandra Markovic (SRB) 61 36 64
Andjela Kankaras (MNE) v BYE

(2)Aleksandra Kiesl (GER) v BYE
Aleksandra Djokic (SRB) d. Danijela Tomic (SRB) 76(2) 63

(wc)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Frances Miller (AUS) 62 60
(wc)Tamara Dobrovolna (SVK) v BYE

(3)Karolina Domanski (SWE) v BYE
Mirna Cicak (CRO) v Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 64 60

(wc)Katarina Poljakova (SVK) v BYE
Milica Milosavljevic (SRB) v BYE

(4)Katarina Milinkovic (SRB) v BYE
Doris Kuselj (CRO) v Karlijn Sissingh (NED) 76(3) 60

Fabiana Palcic (SLO) v BYE
Daniela Vukadinovic (SRB) v BYE

(5)Kika Hogendoorn (NED) v BYE
Jovana Stankovic (SRB) v BYE

Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) v Sanda Omerovic (AUS) 61 60
Andjela Nemcevic (SRB) v BYE

Sanja Stanojcic (BIH) v BYE
Petra Putnik (CRO) v Nina Mujezinovic (BIH) 75 64

Dunja Drmac (CRO) v BYE
Andrea Pavlovic (SRB) v BYE

Danica Urosevic (SRB) v BYE
Mia Drobnjak (CRO) v BYE

Dunja Sunkic (SRB) v Delila Causevic (BIH) 64 62
Zorana Anastasijevic (SRB) v BYE

Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) v BYE
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Denise Mascherini (ITA) 63 63

Ema Polic (SRB) v Maja Sujica (CRO) 76(6) 62
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Nevena Selakovic (SRB) v Natalie Barbir (AUS) 60 60
Jovana Miletic (SRB) v Andjela Kankaras (MNE) 63 61

Aleksandra Djokic (SRB) d. (2)Aleksandra Kiesl (GER) 62 60
(wc)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (wc)Tamara Dobrovolna (SVK) 62 60

(3)Karolina Domanski (SWE) v Mirna Cicak (CRO) 62 64
(wc)Katarina Poljakova (SVK) v Milica Milosavljevic (SRB) 61 62

(4)Katarina Milinkovic (SRB) v Doris Kuselj (CRO) 64 62
Daniela Vukadinovic (SRB) v Fabiana Palcic (SLO) 75 26 75

Jovana Stankovic (SRB) v (5)Kika Hogendoorn (NED) 57 75 76(3)
Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) v Andjela Nemcevic (SRB) 61 61

Petra Putnik (CRO) v Sanja Stanojcic (BIH) 61 63
Dunja Drmac (CRO) v Andrea Pavlovic (SRB) 63 64

Mia Drobnjak (CRO) v Danica Urosevic (SRB) 62 60
Dunja Sunkic (SRB) v Zorana Anastasijevic (SRB) 61 61

Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 61 64
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v Ema Polic (SRB) 61 61

Final Round

Jovana Miletic (SRB) v (1)Nevena Selakovic (SRB) 46 63 76(5)
(wc)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Aleksandra Djokic (SRB) 63 61
(wc)Katarina Poljakova (SVK) v (3)Karolina Domanski (SWE) 67(10) 62 64
(4)Katarina Milinkovic (SRB) v Daniela Vukadinovic (SRB) 64 64
Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) v Jovana Stankovic (SRB) 63 61
Petra Putnik (CRO) v Dunja Drmac (CRO) 63 64
Dunja Sunkic (SRB) v Mia Drobnjak (CRO) 75 64
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 64 76(1)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v (SE)Tamara Stojkovic (CRO) 64 63
Martina Balogova (SVK) v (Q)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) 61 64

(wc)Nadina Secerbegovic (BIH) d. (Q)Jovana Miletic (SRB) 75 63
Timna Ticic (CRO) d. (8)Palma Kiraly (HUN) 46 75 62

(4)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v (Q)Katarina Milinkovic (SRB) 63 26 64
Monia Pederzoli (ITA) v (wc)Selma Salkovic (CRO) 63 62

(Q)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Zora Vlckova (CZE) 62 62
(5)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) v (Q)Dunja Sunkic (SRB) 64 61

(Q)Katarina Poljakova (SVK) d. (6)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 64 62
Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Anja Prislan (SLO) 60 64

Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 75 61
(3)Miljana Adanko (SRB) v (Q)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 63 26 64

(7)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v Martina Caciotti (ITA) 60 60
Jelena Stanivuk (CRO) v (wc)Vanja Tomic (BIH) 76(4) 61

Petra Sunic (CRO) v (Q)Petra Putnik (CRO) 61 61
(2)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) v (wc)Mara Zovko (CRO) 64 62

2nd Round

Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (1) d. Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) 57 64 75 
Timna TICIC (CRO) d. Nadina SECERBEGOVIC (BIH) 40 Ret.

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) d. Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) 63 61 
Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) (5) d. Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) 60 63 

Indire AKIKI (CRO) d. Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) 63 75 
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) d. Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (3) 50 Ret.

Jelena STANIVUK (CRO) d. Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (7) 60 63 
Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) d. Petra SUNIC (CRO) 64 62 

QF

Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (1) d. Timna TICIC (CRO) 63 63 
Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) (5) d. Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) 64 62 
Indire AKIKI (CRO) d. Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) 75 26 62 
Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) d. Jelena STANIVUK (CRO) 67(4) 60 64

SF 

Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (1) d. Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) (5) 62 64 
Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) d. Indire AKIKI (CRO) 76(1) 06 76(4) 

F

Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (1) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) 63 63 


$10k Breda (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Alice Bellicha (FRA) v (wc)Babs Van Kampen (NED) 36 63 61
Tracy Castillo (GER) v (wc)Lisanne Van Riet (NED) 64 60

(2)Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) v Unnati Purushotham (IND) 16 61 61
Jana Jandova (CZE) v Anett Kaasik (EST) 62 36 62

(3)Claire Lablans (NED) v Quirine Lemoine (NED) 63 61
Marina Melnikova (RUS) v Katharina Jacob (GER) 61 76(6)

(4)Talitha De Groot (NED) v Silvia Cevoli (BEL) 63 61
Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. (9)Nicola Geuer (GER) 63 63

(5)Aude Vermoezen (BEL) v (wc)Patricia Van Worcum (NED) 61 63
(11)Martina Fratini (ITA) v (wc)Anne Luijpen (NED) 46 62 75

Sabrina Allaut (GER) d. (6)Alise Vaidere (LAT) 16 61 62
(13)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) v (wc)Inge Spronk (NED) 76(3) 62

(7)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v Mirte De Bakker (NED) 64 61
(wc)Tuule Tani (EST) d. (12)Goele Lemmens (BEL) 76(5) 61

(8)Eva De Block (BEL) v Fleur Goedkoop (NED) 63 63
(10)Petra Mokra (CZE) v Candy Graetz (AUS) 60 63

Final Round

(1)Alice Bellicha (FRA) v Tracy Castillo (GER) 62 36 61
Jana Jandova (CZE) v (2)Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) 63 63
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (3)Claire Lablans (NED) 61 75
Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. (4)Talitha De Groot (NED) 75 61
(5)Aude Vermoezen (BEL) v (11)Martina Fratini (ITA) 60 64
(13)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) v Sabrina Allaut (GER) 63 63
(7)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v (wc)Tuule Tani (EST) 63 60
(10)Petra Mokra (CZE) d. (8)Eva De Block (BEL) 64 06 64

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Alice Bellicha (FRA) d. (1)Natalia Kolat (POL) 57 Ret.
Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 64 63

Raffaella Bindi (ITA) v (Q)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 64 62
Renee Reinhard (NED) d. (8)Salome Llaguno (ARG) 63 63

(4)Leonie Mekel (NED) v Melanie Oosterhof (GER) 60 61
(wc)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) d. (LL)Martina Fratini (ITA) 62 62

(LL)Claire Lablans (NED) d. (Q)Petra Mokra (CZE) 61 62
(7)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v Selma Andrade (NED) 63 64

(Q)Jana Jandova (CZE) d. (5)Katerina Polunina (UKR) 62 63
(wc)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v (Q)Aude Vermoezen (BEL) 60 67(6) 64

Aleksandra Grela (POL) v (Q)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 26 63 64
(Q)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) d. (3)Samia Medjahdi (ALG) 61 62
 
Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) d. (6)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 64 64
(wc)Olga Kalyuzhnaya (RUS) d. Marcella Koek (NED) 61 75

Franziska Etzel (GER) v (wc)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 62 64
(2)Olga Brozda (POL) v (Q)Maria Melnikova (RUS) 62 76(5)

2nd Round

Katalin MAROSI (HUN) d. Alice BELLICHA (FRA) 64 64 
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) d. Renee REINHARD (NED) 16 63 76(2) 

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) d. Leonie MEKEL (NED) (4) 36 62 75 
Laura HABERKORN (GER) (7) d. Claire LABLANS (NED) 63 64 

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) d. Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 64 76(6) 
Nathalie MOHN (FRA) d. Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 64 60 

Olga KALYUZHNAYA (RUS) d. Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) 62 75 
Franziska ETZEL (GER) d. Olga BROZDA (POL) (2) 60 26 62 

QF

Raffaella BINDI (ITA) d. Katalin MAROSI (HUN) 46 64 62
Laura HABERKORN (GER) (7) d. Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 64 62
Nathalie MOHN (FRA) d. Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) 61 62
Olga KALYUZHNAYA (RUS) d. Franziska ETZEL (GER) 63 26 64

SF

Laura HABERKORN (GER) (7) d. Raffaella BINDI (ITA) 64 63
Olga KALYUZHNAYA (RUS) d. Nathalie MOHN (FRA) 64 62

F

Olga KALYUZHNAYA (RUS) d. Laura HABERKORN (GER) (7) 64 76(5)


$10k Edmond (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Emily Fraser (USA) v Lindsay Jones (USA) 62 64
Ashlee Brown (AUS) v Jonita Randolph (USA) 63 61
Larikah Russell (BAH) v Wei-Na Liu (CHN) 64 62
Lauren Jones (USA) v Shanavia Brannam (USA) 61 61
Marine Nizri (USA) v Bianca Chidrawi (AUS) 60 62
Christina Amo (USA) v Olivia Marshall (USA) 62 20 ret.
Anna Lubinsky (USA) v Jennifer Le (USA) 62 60
Macall Harkins (USA) vElizabeth Vlachakis (USA) 61 61
Daniela Covello (CAN) v Coral Morales (CHI) 62 60
Erin Liefeld (AUS) v Jie Zeng (USA) 64 63
Taylor Marable (USA) v Cristina Hoffmann Dummer (BRA) 60 60

2nd Round

(1)Helena Besovic (BIH) v Emily Fraser (USA) 61 62
Paulina Bigos (POL) v Nicole Grunwald (USA) 61 60

Nicole Gibbs (USA) v Amy Cabato (USA) 60 61
Sabrina Capannolo (USA) v (11)Julianna Gates (USA) 62 76(6)

Ashlee Brown (AUS) v (2)Rebecca Fong (GBR) 63 64
Julia Moriarty (AUS) v Dania Titkina (RUS) 60 60

Sarah Benad (AUS) v Sanda Hadzisabic (USA) 61 60
(14)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) v Sarah Brinkley (USA) 61 61

Larikah Russell (BAH) v (3)Kimberly Couts (USA) 64 26 64
Lauren Jones (USA) v Rebecca Parks (USA) 76(2) 46 61

Christy Striplin (USA) v Brook Buck (USA) 16 64 64
(9)Christina McHale (USA) v Joelle Kissell (USA) 60 61

(4)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v Marine Nizri (USA) 60 63
McCall Jones (USA) v Christina Amo (USA) 61 61

Michaela Kissell (USA) v Charity Johns (USA) 60 60
(10)Samantha Powers (USA) v Nina Vulovich (USA) 61 60

Anna Lubinsky (USA) v (5)Nicole Buitoni (BRA) 60 61
Catherine Newman (USA) v Lacy Caldwell (USA) 63 61

Catrina Thompson (USA) v Lauren Shumate (USA) 64 61
Shannon Robinson (USA) v (13)Kelsey Sundaram (USA) 75 63

Macall Harkins (USA) v (6)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 76(6) 64
Amanda McDowell (USA) v Daniela Covello (CAN) 61 60

Kirsten Flower (USA) v Phoebe Di Leo (USA) 63 63
Dana Hartman (USA) v (16)Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 62 75

(7)Nazari Urbina (MEX) v Erin Liefeld (AUS) 61 63
Laila Abdala (MEX) v Kimberly Keethler (USA) 64 61

Liina Suurvarik (EST) v Rachel Janssen (USA) 62 62
(12)Whitney Jones (USA) v Cammie Gray (USA) 61 62

(8)Courtney Vernon (USA) v Taylor Marable (USA) 61 60
Jessica Leitch (USA) v Kristen Rafael (USA) 60 63

Kelly Anderson (RSA) v Dewonder Davis (USA) 60 61
(15)Marlene Ryan (USA) v Melodia Morales (CHI) 60 62

3rd Round

(1)Helena Besovic (BIH) v Paulina Bigos (POL) 62 61
Nicole Gibbs (USA) v Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 75 75

Ashlee Brown (AUS) v Julia Moriarty (AUS) 60 60
(14)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) v Sarah Benad (AUS) 64 61

Lauren Jones (USA) v Larikah Russell (BAH) 62 63
(9)Christina McHale (USA) v Christy Striplin (USA) 62 64

(4)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v McCall Jones (USA) 63 60
Michaela Kissell (USA) v (10)Samantha Powers (USA) 62 36 62

Anna Lubinsky (USA) v Catherine Newman (USA) 64 64
Catrina Thompson (USA) v Shannon Robinson (USA) 61 62

Macall Harkins (USA) v Amanda McDowell (USA) 61 63
Kirsten Flower (USA) v Dana Hartman (USA) 61 62

(7)Nazari Urbina (MEX) v Laila Abdala (MEX) 75 62
(12)Whitney Jones (USA) v Liina Suurvarik (EST) 60 76(2)

(8)Courtney Vernon (USA) v Jessica Leitch (USA) 61 61
Kelly Anderson (RSA) v (15)Marlene Ryan (USA) 64 26 64

Final Round

(1)Helena Besovic (BIH) v Nicole Gibbs (USA) 46 61 64
Ashlee Brown (AUS) v (14)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) 61 62
(9)Christina McHale (USA) v Lauren Jones (USA) 76(5) 62
(4)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v Michaela Kissell (USA) 60 61
Anna Lubinsky (USA) v Catrina Thompson (USA) 62 76(3)
Kirsten Flower (USA) v Macall Harkins (USA) 63 63
(12)Whitney Jones (USA) d. (7)Nazari Urbina (MEX) 64 62
(8)Courtney Vernon (USA) v Kelly Anderson (RSA) 64 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR) v (Q)Helena Besovic (BIH) 60 36 63
(wc)Brooke Bolender (USA) d. Tiya Rolle (USA) 57 75 75

(Q)Christina McHale (USA) d. Shona Lee (NZL) 76(4) 76(3)
(5)Nicole Leimbach (USA) v Kim-Ahn Nguyen (USA) 64 75

(4)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v Cassandra Chan (AUS) 61 63
(Q)Kirsten Flower (USA) d. Sanaz Marand (USA) 36 63 64

(Q)Whitney Jones (USA) d. Brie Whitehead (USA) 60 61
(SE)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (6)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 63 62

(wc)Natalie Frazier (USA) d. (7)Salome Devidze (GEO) 75 63
(wc)Megan Falcon (USA) v (Q)Anna Lubinsky (USA) 64 63

Surina De Beer (RSA) v (wc)Julie Vo (USA) 62 60
(3)Ellah Nze (USA) v (Q)Courtney Vernon (USA) 64 64

(8)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) v Riza Zalameda (USA) 75 76(3)
Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. Paula Zabala (COL) 63 64 

(Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v (Q)Ashlee Brown (AUS) 61 64
(2)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v Jillian O'Neill (CAN) 63 63

2nd Round

Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) (1) d. Brooke BOLENDER (USA) 64 57 63 
Nicole LEIMBACH (USA) (5) d. Christina MCHALE (USA) 63 06 64 

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (4) d. Kirsten FLOWER (USA) 64 64 
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) d. Whitney JONES (USA) 62 63 

Natalie FRAZIER (USA) d. Megan FALCON (USA) 36 63 64 
Surina DE BEER (RSA) d. Ellah NZE (USA) (3) 64 64 

Alexandra PODKOLZINA (USA) d. Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) (8) 62 64 
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) d. Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) (2) 63 63 

QF

Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) (1) d. Nicole LEIMBACH (USA) (5) 75 75
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) d. Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (4) 61 60
Surina DE BEER (RSA) d. Natalie FRAZIER (USA) 75 67(3) 64
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) d. Alexandra PODKOLZINA (USA) 63 61

SF

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) d. Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) (1) 46 61 62 
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) d. Surina DE BEER (RSA) 46 64 60

Final

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) d. Gabriela PAZ (VEN) 36 61 64 

Last edited by tobi : Jul 1st, 2007 at 10:59 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jul 7th, 2007, 10:46 PM   #20
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 02 Jul

Code:
$50k+H Cuneo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v BYE
Erika Zanchetta (ITA) v Carlotta Ripa (ITA) 75 63

Marina Shamayko (RUS) v BYE
(6)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v BYE

(2)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v BYE
Claudia Giovine (ITA) v Anna Agamennone (ITA) 62 63

Sonja Viskovich (AUS) v BYE
(7)Gianna Doz (CRO) v BYE

(3)Antonia Matic (GER) v BYE
(wc)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 46 64 64

Biljana Pavlova (BUL) v Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 26 64 76(2)
(8)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v BYE

(4)Alice Canepa (ITA) v BYE
Tina Obrez (SLO) d. Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 06 76(2) 64

(wc)Astrid Besser (ITA) d. Fanny Fracassi (ITA) 62 61
(5)Federica Quercia (ITA) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 63 64
Marina Shamayko (RUS) v (6)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 67(3) 64 Ret.

(2)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v Claudia Giovine (ITA) 63 61
(7)Gianna Doz (CRO) v Sonja Viskovich (AUS) 60 60

(3)Antonia Matic (GER) v (wc)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 63 60
(8)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v Biljana Pavlova (BUL) w/o

(4)Alice Canepa (ITA) v Tina Obrez (SLO) 61 57 64
(wc)Astrid Besser (ITA) d. (5)Federica Quercia (ITA) 62 61

Final Round

(1)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v Marina Shamayko (RUS) 62 62
(2)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v (7)Gianna Doz (CRO) 64 60
(8)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v (3)Antonia Matic (GER) 36 63 63
(4)Alice Canepa (ITA) v (wc)Astrid Besser (ITA) 64 76(5)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) v (Q)Alice Canepa (ITA) 63 60
Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) v Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 62 61

Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v (wc)Silvia Disderi (ITA) 61 63
(6)Andrea Petkovic (GER) v Caroline Maes (BEL) 61 46 76(5)

(4)Eva Birnerova (CZE) v Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 64 75
Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) v (wc)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 61 62

Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 61 63
(8)Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) v Violette Huck (FRA) 64 63

(5)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v Emmanuele Gagliardi (SUI) 62 46 62
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) v Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 64 62

Sara Errani (ITA) v (Q)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 64 64
(3)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v (wc)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) 62 63

(7)Julia Schruff (GER) v (Q)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 61 61
Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) v (wc)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 62 75

Daria Kustava (BLR) d. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 46 64 61
(2)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) v (Q)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 36 63 62

2nd Round

Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) v (1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) 26 64 75
(6)Andrea Petkovic (GER) v Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 63 76(2)

Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) v (4)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 61 63
Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (8)Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) 62 64

Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) v (5)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 64 61
Sara Errani (ITA) v (3)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 75 61

(7)Julia Schruff (GER) v Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) 60 62
(2)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) v Daria Kustava (BLR) 62 63

QF

Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) v (6)Andrea Petkovic (GER) 62 64
Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) v Andreja Klepac (SLO) 75 46 63
Sara Errani (ITA) v Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 75 40 Ret.
(2)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) v (7)Julia Schruff (GER) 75 46 62

SF

Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) d. Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) 63 75 
Sara ERRANI (ITA) d. Dominika CIBULKOVA (SVK) (2) 22 Ret.

Final

Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) d. Sara ERRANI (ITA) 36 61 76(6)


$25k Bastad (SWE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Smith (GBR) v Melinda Akerbrant Bengtsson (SWE) 61 63
Karolina Domanski (SWE) d. (Alt)Johanna Forsberg (SWE) 62 61

(2)Neda Kozic (SRB) v Diana Eriksson (SWE) 60 63
(16)Paola Sprovieri (GER) v Petra Pajalic (SLO) 62 63

(3)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v (wc)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 62 61
(9)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v Helene Auensen (NOR) 63 60

(4)Leticia Sobral (BRA) v Trina Slapeka (LAT) 61 60
(13)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) v Julia Klackenberg (SWE) 62 60

(5)Cristina Celani (ITA) v (wc)Rebecka Persson (SWE) 63 61
(14)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v (wc)Linda Aqvist (SWE) 63 26 62

Kristina Andlovic (SWE) d. (6)Martina Babakova (SVK) 75 63
(11)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v (wc)Josefine Strom (SWE) 61 60

(7)Anna Koumantou (GRE) v Maya Pitenina (RUS) 63 64
(10)Kristina Steiert (GER) v (wc)Annie Goransson (SWE) 60 62

(8)Karoline Steiro (NOR)  (wc)Wiveca Swarting (SWE) 61 67(6) 75
Anna-Viktoria Lind (SWE) d. (15)Anja Poglajen (SLO) 62 64

Final Round

Karolina Domanski (SWE) d. (1)Anna Smith (GBR) 62 63
(2)Neda Kozic (SRB) d. (16)Paola Sprovieri (GER) 36 63 61
(9)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v (3)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 63 46 75
(13)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) d. (4)Leticia Sobral (BRA) 61 46 63
(5)Cristina Celani (ITA) d. (14)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 63 62
Kristina Andlovic (SWE) d. (11)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 76(5) 62
(10)Kristina Steiert (GER) d. (7)Anna Koumantou (GRE) 36 61 64
Anna-Viktoria Lind (SWE) d. (8)Karoline Steiro (NOR) 16 76(2) 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 75 62
(Q)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v (wc)Nadja Roma (SWE) 61 60

(Q)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) v (Q)Anna-Viktoria Lind (SWE) 63 62
(7)Jana Juricova (SVK) v Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 62 64

(3)Ivana Abramovic (CRO) v (wc)Hanna Nooni (SWE) 76(3) 36 75
Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 62 06 63

Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v Anne Schaefer Jr. (GER) 63 62
Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (8)Anna Floris (ITA) 62 63

Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (6)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 60 76(5)
Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v (Q)Kristina Steiert (GER) 63 64

Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (Q)Cristina Celani (ITA) 63 61
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. (LL)Karoline Steiro (NOR) 63 63

(LL)Paola Sprovieri (GER) d. (5)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 63 46 64
(Q)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) d. (Q)Neda Kozic (SRB) 63 57 64

Florencia Molinero (ARG) v (Q)Karolina Domanski (SWE) 60 62
(wc)Caroline Magnusson (SWE) d. (2)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) 75 16 62

2nd Round

Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) (1) defeated Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) 60 75 
Jana JURICOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) 64 62 

Ivana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (3) defeated Xinyun HAN (CHN) 64 60 
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) defeated Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) 75 64 

Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 61 62 
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) defeated Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) 76(1) 61 

Kristina ANDLOVIC (SWE) defeated Paola SPROVIERI (GER) 61 26 75 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) defeated Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) 63 63

QF

Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) (1) defeated Jana JURICOVA (SVK) (7) 62 67(0) 63 
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) defeated Ivana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (3) 62 62 
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) defeated Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) 76(1) 62 
Kristina ANDLOVIC (SWE) defeated Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) 75 62 

SF

Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) (1) defeated Johanna LARSSON (SWE) 64 61 
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) defeated Kristina ANDLOVIC (SWE) 60 57 60 

Final

Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) (1) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) 67(7) 62 60 
 

$25k Valladolid (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (1) BYE
Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) defeated Paula ALVAREZ-PINO (ESP) 75 64 

Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated Andrea LOPEZ-SECO (ESP) 62 61 
Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) BYE

Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) (2) BYE
Maria IRURZUN-MANCERA (ESP) defeated Elena GARCIA GARRIDO (ESP) 62 62 

Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) BYE
Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) (15) BYE

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (3) BYE
Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) defeated Andrea ARQUES-GARCIA (ESP) 62 
60 

Paula JAIME-AGRAMON (ESP) defeated Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) 76(3) 76(5) 
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) (14) BYE

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (4) BYE
Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) defeated Anna SIDOROVITCH (RUS) 60 62 

Cristina ARECES-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Teresa GARCIA-GARRIDO (ESP) 62 60 
Nastassya BURNETT (ITA) (10) BYE

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (5) BYE
Raquel PEREZ-RUESCAS (ESP) defeated Laura DEL OLMO-DIAZ (ESP) 62 62 

Paloma DIAZ-SADA (ESP) defeated Natalia LOZANO-ANTON (ESP) 62 60 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (9) BYE

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (6) BYE
Debora CASTANY-MUNIENTE (ESP) defeated Carmen BORAU-RAMOS (ESP) 64 
36 76(4) 

Ksenia SIDOROVA (RUS) BYE
Nadia LEE (GBR) (13) BYE

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (7) BYE
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Kristina SNETKOVA (RUS) 64 62 

Lidia LLANOS-DE LA FUENTE (ESP) defeated Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) 63 63 
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (12) BYE

Maddie BROOKS (GBR) (8) BYE
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) 
61 63 

Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) defeated Katalin MAROSI (HUN) Walkover
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (1) defeated Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) 60 63 
Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) 36 64 61 

Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) (2) defeated Maria IRURZUN-MANCERA (ESP) 62 60 
Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) (15) defeated Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) Walkover

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) 61 63
Paula JAIME-AGRAMON (ESP) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) (14) 62 61 

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (4) defeated Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) 63 64 
Nastassya BURNETT (ITA) (10) defeated Cristina ARECES-LOPEZ (ESP) 46 61 62 

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (5) defeated Raquel PEREZ-RUESCAS (ESP) 63 64 
Paloma DIAZ-SADA (ESP) defeated Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (9) 62 10 Ret.

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (6) defeated Debora CASTANY-MUNIENTE (ESP) 63 62 
Ksenia SIDOROVA (RUS) defeated Nadia LEE (GBR) (13) 64 63 

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (7) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) 64 60 
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (12) defeated Lidia LLANOS-DE LA FUENTE (ESP) 61 60 

Maddie BROOKS (GBR) (8) defeated Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) 75 63 
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (11) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 75 75

Final Round

Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (1) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 75 64 
Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) (2) defeated Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) (15) 63 62 
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Paula JAIME-AGRAMON (ESP) 60 61 
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (4) defeated Nastassya BURNETT (ITA) (10) 62 63 
Paloma DIAZ-SADA (ESP) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (5) 61 64 
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (6) defeated Ksenia SIDOROVA (RUS) 26 64 60 
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (7) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (12) 62 61 
Maddie BROOKS (GBR) (8) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (11) 64 63

Main Draw

First Round 

(1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 61 Ret.
(Q)Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 60 20 Ret.

(Q)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Ria Doernemann (GER) 63 36 64
(6)Julie Coin (FRA) v Irene Rehberges-Bescos (ESP) 63 62

(3)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v (Q)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 36 63 62
Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v (Q)Maddie Brooks (GBR) 63 62

Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v (wc)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP) 63 60
(7)Gaelle Widmer (SUI) v Emily Hewson (AUS) 76(6) 16 64

(8)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (wc)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) 62 61
Justine Ozga (GER) d. Nicole Thyssen (NED) 64 31 Ret.

(wc)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v (Q)Paloma Diaz-Sada (ESP) 62 64
(4)Bettina Jozami (ARG) v Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 60 75

(Q)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) d. (5)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 63 26 76(2)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (wc)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 63 61

Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v (Q)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 64 64
(2)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) v (Q)Magali De Lattre (POR) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v (Q)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 64 64
(6)Julie Coin (FRA) v (Q)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 60 63

(3)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 76(0) 41 Ret.
Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v (7)Gaelle Widmer (SUI) 57 64 75

(8)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v Justine Ozga (GER) 62 62
(4)Bettina Jozami (ARG) v (wc)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 63 64

Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (Q)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) 63 62
(2)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) v Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 61 36 61

QF

(1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v (6)Julie Coin (FRA) 16 60 76(5)
(3)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 63 62
(4)Bettina Jozami (ARG) v (8)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 46 62 63
(2)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) v Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 63 64

SF

Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (1) defeated Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (3) 62 63
Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP) (2) defeated Bettina JOZAMI (ARG) (4) 61 62 

Final

Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP) (2) d. Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (1) 76(4) 16 63


$25k Mont de Marsan (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) v BYE
(15)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) v Betty Dautriat (FRA) 60 60

(2)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v BYE 
Kinnie Laisne (FRA) d. (14)Sylvia Montero (FRA) 75 62

(3)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v Pauline Audet (FRA) 60 60
(10)Karla Mraz (FRA) v Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) 60 61

(4)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) v Seheno Razafindramaso (MAD) 63 61
Natalia Gussoni (ARG) d. (16)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 63 64

(5)Radana Holusova (CZE) v Laetitia Prat (FRA) 63 61
(11)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v Romina Sceats (GBR) 60 60

(6)Audrey Bergot (FRA) v Jenny Jullien (FRA) 63 63
(12)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) v (wc)Patricia Mongauzi (FRA) 61 63

(7)Samia Medjahdi (ALG) v Nerea Piquer Albisu (ESP) 61 61 
Marion Gaud (FRA) d. (9)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 61 61

(8)Matilde Munoz Gonzalves (ESP) v Charlotte Soubrie (FRA) 63 64
(13)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) v Alize Lim (FRA) 63 61

Final Round

Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) (15) defeated Mailyne ANDRIEUX (FRA) (1) 63 76(4) 
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (2) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) 64 64 
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (3) defeated Karla MRAZ (FRA) (10) 67(6) 64 75 
Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) (4) defeated Natalia GUSSONI (ARG) 64 64 
Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (11) 61 64 
Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) (12) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (6) 63 62 
Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) (7) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) 64 57 62 
Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) (8) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (13) 75 36 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Marina Erakovic (NZL) v Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 62 16 63
Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v (wc)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 36 64 61

(wc)Elodie Caillat (FRA) d. (wc)Alice Tisset (FRA) 64 61
(8)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 63 75

(3)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v (Q)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 76(5) 75
(Q)Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) d. Laurene Fayol (FRA) 62 63

Maria Garcia-Sokol (ARG) v (Q)Eloisa Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 61 63
(7)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) v (Q)Samia Medjahdi (ALG) 61 64

(5)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v Joana Cortez (BRA) 64 57 61
Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v (Q)Radana Holusova (CZE) 36 64 60

Teliana Pereira (BRA) v (Q)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 67(5) 63 64
(4)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v Debbrich Feys (BEL) 75 61

(Q)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) d. (6)Neuza Silva (POR) 75 63 
Frederica Piedade (POR) v (Q)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 61 63

Marinne Giraud (MRI) v (Q)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) 63 75
(2)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v (wc)Camille Sapene (FRA) 63 63

2nd Round

Marina ERAKOVIC (NZL) (1) defeated Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) 64 64 
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (8) defeated Elodie CAILLAT (FRA) 60 61 

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (3) defeated Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) 63 62 
Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) 63 61 

Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (5) 76(5) 61 
Christina WHEELER (AUS) (4) defeated Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) 76(4) 62 

Frederica PIEDADE (POR) defeated Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) 76(5) 60 
Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) (2) defeated Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) 75 64

QF

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (8) defeated Marina ERAKOVIC (NZL) (1) 63 64 
Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (3) defeated Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) (7) 64 64 
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) defeated Christina WHEELER (AUS) (4) 36 62 62 
Frederica PIEDADE (POR) defeated Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) (2) 57 63 64 

SF 

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (3) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (8) 62 61 
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) defeated Frederica PIEDADE (POR) 26 62 64

Final

Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) d. Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (3) 63 26 64 


$25k Nagoya (JPN)

Qualfying Draw

First Round

(1)Tara Iyer (IND) v Kaori Onishi (JPN) 62 63
Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v Rie Imai (JPN) 62 61

Yuri Kasuya (JPN) v Rumi Abe (JPN) 64 64
(13)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Benita Milenkiewicz (AUS) 62 16 76(5)

(2)Erika Sema (JPN) v Megumi Fukui (JPN) 60 61
Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) d. Miki Ueno (JPN) 63 61

Miki Miyamura (JPN) v Yukiko Yabe (JPN) 62 57 63
(15)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) v Seira Etori (JPN) 62 61

(3)Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) v Mari Inoue (JPN) 60 61
Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) 62 62

Yoshimi Kakuta (JPN) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 16 62 64
(11)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) v Mari Yamauchi (JPN) 60 61

(4)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v Naoko Ushiyama (JPN) 60 62
Kokoro Takehara (JPN) d. Kana Watanabe (JPN) 64 67(6) 63

Tomoko Taira (JPN) v Fumika Kumagai (JPN) 60 60
(12)Akari Inoue (JPN) v Hiromi Okazaki (JPN) 62 63

(5)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 36 62 76(7)
Anne Yelsey (USA) d. Yuko Kurata (JPN) 36 60 61

Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) v Yuka Mori (JPN) 26 64 64
(9)Cassandra Barr (AUS) v Saori Karikomi (JPN) 46 64 63

(6)Ellen Barry (NZL) v Kotomi Fujii (JPN) 60 62
Mitsuko Ise (JPN) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 67(2) 64 62

Saori Nakamura (JPN) v Misa Kinoshita (JPN) 46 64 64
(14)Maya Kato (JPN) v (wc)Aya Nishii (JPN) 62 60

(7)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) v Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN) 76(4) 61
Minori Takemoto (JPN) v (wc)Megumi Matsuyama (JPN) 61 67(5) 64

Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. Naoko Eto (JPN) 62 62
(10)Mayumi Yamamoto (JPN) v Airi Hagimoto (JPN) 75 36 64

(8)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) v (wc)Manami Miura (JPN) 62 60
Moe Kawatoko (JPN) d. Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 60 62

Sayaka Umeda (JPN) d. Chika Terasawa (JPN) 64 61
(16)Stacey Tan (USA) v Yuka Higashi (JPN) 61 62

2nd Round

Tara IYER (IND) (1) defeated Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) 46 62 62 
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (13) defeated Yuri KASUYA (JPN) 62 64 

Erika SEMA (JPN) (2) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 64 06 76(5) 
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (15) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) 64 63 

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (3) 64 36 63 
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (11) defeated Yoshimi KAKUTA (JPN) 46 60 62 

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (4) defeated Kokoro TAKEHARA (JPN) 67(3) 63 61 
Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) defeated Akari INOUE (JPN) (12) 63 46 64 

Anne YELSEY (USA) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (5) 62 26 61 
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Cassandra BARR (AUS) (9) 64 75 

Ellen BARRY (NZL) (6) defeated Mitsuko ISE (JPN) 61 61 
Maya KATO (JPN) (14) defeated Saori NAKAMURA (JPN) 61 60 

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (7) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) 10 Ret.
Mayumi YAMAMOTO (JPN) (10) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 64 63 

Yuka KURODA (JPN) (8) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 62 62 
Stacey TAN (USA) (16) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 61 62

Final Round

Tara IYER (IND) (1) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (13) 61 62 
Erika SEMA (JPN) (2) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (15) 63 62 
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (11) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 63 64 
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (4) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 61 62 
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Anne YELSEY (USA) 64 64 
Maya KATO (JPN) (14) defeated Ellen BARRY (NZL) (6) 64 16 76(5) 
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (7) defeated Mayumi YAMAMOTO (JPN) (10) 63 61Yuka KURODA (JPN) (8) defeated Stacey TAN (USA) (16) 57 64 61 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v Mi Yoo (KOR) 62 62
(wc)Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. Shan-Shan Song (CHN) 64 61

(Q)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (wc)Yuko Adachi (JPN) 62 60
(5)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v (Q)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 64 57 63

(3)Yurika Sema (JPN) v Montinee Tangphong (THA) 63 62
(Q)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) d. (wc)Kei Sekine (JPN) 36 60 61

(wc)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v (LL)Tomoko Taira (JPN) 63 63
(8)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 62 16 64

(7)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v (Q)Erika Sema (JPN) 75 63
(Q)Maya Kato (JPN) v (Q)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 75 60

(Q)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 75 67(4) 64
(4)Junri Namigata (JPN) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 62 63

(6)Regina Kulikova (RUS) v I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 61 61
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v (Q)Tara Iyer (IND) 46 64 62

Amber Liu (USA) v (SR)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) 64 76(1)
(2)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) v Remi Tezuka (JPN) 62 21 Ret.

2nd Round

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (1) d. Ayumi OKA (JPN) 62 60 
Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (5) d. Mari TANAKA (JPN) 62 61 

Yurika SEMA (JPN) (3) d. Yuka KURODA (JPN) 16 61 63 
Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) (8) d. Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) 75 63 

Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (7) d. Maya KATO (JPN) 46 76(3) 63 
Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (4) d. Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 63 60 

Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (6) d. Tomoko YONEMURA (JPN) 62 76(1) 
Amber LIU (USA) d. Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (2) 75 06 60

QF

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (1) defeated Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (5) 63 61 
Yurika SEMA (JPN) (3) defeated Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) (8) 64 64 
Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (4) defeated Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (7) 67(4) 61 61 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Amber LIU (USA) 61 62 

SF 

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (1) defeated Yurika SEMA (JPN) (3) 60 64 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (4) 60 67(5) 61

Final

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (1) defeated Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (6) 63 61 


$25k Southlake (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Megan Falcon (USA) d. (1)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 67(1) 76(0) 76(3)
Jenna Long (USA) d. Jacqueline Bohannon (USA) 61 60 

Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Kelsey Sundaram (USA) 63 63
(wc)Natalie Frazier (USA) d. (14)Nicole Leimbach (USA) 63 60

(2)Ellah Nze (USA) v Brie Whitehead (USA) 60 60
Asia Muhammed (USA) v Patricia Zerdan (ARG) 26 62 60

Ashlee Brown (AUS) v Marine Nizri (USA) 61 62
(13)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) v Marilyn Baker (USA) 62 60

(3)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) v Emelyn Starr (AUS) 75 76(8)
(wc)Anna Lubinsky (USA) d. Riza Zalameda (USA) 64 60

Tiya Rolle (USA) d. Sarah Benad (AUS) 63 63
(11)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) v Samantha Powers (USA) 63 61

(4/wc)Lavinia Tananta (INA) v Kim Grant (RSA) 63 63
Shona Lee (NZL) v Courtney Vernon (USA) 61 64

Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Marlene Ryan (USA) 62 61
(10)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v Catrina Thompson (USA) 62 61

(5)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v Shareen-Rena Lai (MAS) 61 75
Cassandra Chan (AUS) v Julie Chao (USA) 63 61

Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) v Salome Devidze (GEO) 75 62
(9)Surina De Beer (RSA) v Tiffany Kurniawan (USA) 60 60

(6)Katie Ruckert (USA) v (wc)Dewonder Davis (USA) 60 60
Nina Pantic (CAN) v Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 61 61

Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Paula Zabala (COL) 64 63
(16)Robin Stephenson (USA) v Julia Moriarty (AUS) 62 64

(7)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v Lindsay Jones (USA) 63 62
Krystina Marcio (USA) d. Nicole Buitoni (BRA) 61 46 63

Rebecca Fong (GBR) d. Chrissie Seredni (USA) 63 64
(wc)Macall Harkins (USA) d. (15)Irina Falconi (USA) 76(6) 63

(8)Audra Cohen (USA) v (wc)Christina Amo (USA) 60 61
Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) v Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) 75 64

Whitney Jones (USA) v (wc)Kristen Rafael (USA) 62 64
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (12)Sacha Jones (NZL) 61 36 64

2nd Round

Megan Falcon (USA) d. Jenna Long (USA) 61 60
(wc)Natalie Frazier (USA) d. Sanaz Marand (USA) 63 76(6)

(2)Ellah Nze (USA) v Asia Muhammed (USA) 67(1) 64 64
(13)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) v Ashlee Brown (AUS) 63 60

(wc)Anna Lubinsky (USA) d. (3)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) 61 62
Tiya Rolle (USA) d. (11)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) 63 63

Shona Lee (NZL) v (4/wc)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 61 64
(10)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 63 63

(5)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v Cassandra Chan (AUS) 62 62
(9)Surina De Beer (RSA) v Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) 64 36 62

Nina Pantic (CAN) v (6)Katie Ruckert (USA) 64 76(3)
Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (16)Robin Stephenson (USA) 67(1) 76(1) Ret.

(7)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v Krystina Marcio (USA) 64 64
(wc)Macall Harkins (USA) d. Rebecca Fong (GBR) 61 64

(8)Audra Cohen (USA) v Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 75 61
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 46 63 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v (Q)Anna Lubinsky (USA) 61 76(6)
Ashley Weinhold (USA) v (Q)Megan Falcon (USA) 64 60

(Q)Surina De Beer (RSA) v (Q)Kimberly Couts (USA) 61 75
(6)Kelly Liggan (IRL) v Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 61 63

(4)Estefania Craciun (URU) v Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 62 64
Alexa Glatch (USA) v Michaela Johansson (SWE) 76(4) 64

Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v (Q)Audra Cohen (USA) 64 67(6) 64
(8)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) v Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 64 63

(5)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) v Anna Bartenstein (AUT) 62 26 62
(Q)Macall Harkins (USA) d. (Q)Ellah Nze (USA) 62 46 75

Mary Gambale (USA) v (wc)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 64 64
(3)Neha Uberoi (USA) v Julia Cohen (USA) 64 46 64

(7)Sunitha Rao (IND) v (wc)Jill M Saunders (USA) 62 62
(Q)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (wc)Brittany Augustine (USA) 26 64 75 

Sandy Gumulya (INA) v Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR) 62 62
(2)Natalie Grandin (RSA) v (wc)Helena Besovic (BIH) 62 76(3)

2nd Round

Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) (1) defeated Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) 61 61 
Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) (6) defeated Surina DE BEER (RSA) 60 63 

Alexa GLATCH (USA) defeated Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (4) 63 26 63 
Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) (8) defeated Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) 76(5) 75

Ryoko FUDA (JPN) (5) defeated Macall HARKINS (USA) 61 62 
Mary GAMBALE (USA) defeated Neha UBEROI (USA) (3) 63 76(3) 

Sunitha RAO (IND) (7) defeated Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) 46 75 64 
Natalie GRANDIN (RSA) (2) defeated Sandy GUMULYA (INA) 62 46 76(6) 

QF

Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) (1) d. Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) (6) 36 62 63
Alexa GLATCH (USA) d. Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) (8) 61 63
Ryoko FUDA (JPN) (5) d. Mary GAMBALE (USA) 67(7) 62 60
Sunitha RAO (IND) (7) d. Natalie GRANDIN (RSA) (2) 64 61

SF

Alexa GLATCH (USA) d. Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) (1) 62 61 
Sunitha RAO (IND) (7) d. Ryoko FUDA (JPN) (5) Walkover

Final

Alexa GLATCH (USA) d. Sunitha RAO (IND) (7) 62 75


$25k Stuttgart-Vaihingen (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v BYE
Sabrina Allaut (GER) v BYE

(wc)Ariane Maack (GER) d. Ronia Hutterli (SUI) 64 76(5)
(15)Martina Balogova (SVK) v BYE

(2)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) v BYE
Christine Sperling (GER) v Alexandra Kiesl (GER) 63 61

Steffi Bachofer (GER) v Marlena Pietzuch (GER) w/o
(9)Darija Jurak (CRO) v BYE

(3/wc)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v BYE
Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG) v BYE

Sina Haas (GER) v Maxi Ehmer (GER) 62 10 Ret.
(13)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v BYE

(4)Pauline Wong (NED) v BYE
Marlena Metzinger (AUT) v Ellen Linsenbolz (GER) 61 62

Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) d. Sarina Mueller (GER) 62 63
(14)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) v BYE

(5)Tatjana Priachin (GER) v BYE
Barbora Bachmanova (CZE) v BYE

Maria Skvortsova (RUS) v (wc)Lara Conrad (GER) 61 61
(16)Monika Kochanova (SVK) v BYE

(6)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v BYE
Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) v Franziska Goetz (GER) 64 62

Nicole Geuer (GER) d. Maja Kambic (SLO) 75 61
(12)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v BYE

(7)Diana Enache (ROU) v BYE
Marina Melnikova (RUS) v Manuela Pietzuch (GER) w/o

Veronika Sigutova (CZE) v Teodora-Lisandra Orlovschi (ROU) 60 60
(11/wc)Noemie Scharle (FRA) v BYE

(8)Hilary Barte (USA) v BYE
Aneta Kratochvilova (CZE) v BYE

Anna Zaja (GER) d. Kim Stierli (SUI) 63 61
(10/wc)Miljana Adanko (SRB) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v Sabrina Allaut (GER) 62 62
(15)Martina Balogova (SVK) v (wc)Ariane Maack (GER) 62 61

(2)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) v Christine Sperling (GER) 63 36 64
(9)Darija Jurak (CRO) v Steffi Bachofer (GER) 64 63

(3/wc)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG) 61 61
(13)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v Sina Haas (GER) 61 62

(4)Pauline Wong (NED) v Marlena Metzinger (AUT) 62 60
Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) d. (14)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) 61 63

(5)Tatjana Priachin (GER) v Barbora Bachmanova (CZE) 64 61
(16)Monika Kochanova (SVK) v Maria Skvortsova (RUS) 26 64 61

(6)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) 76(6) 57 64
(12)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Nicole Geuer (GER) 62 63

(7)Diana Enache (ROU) v Marina Melnikova (RUS) 64 62
(11/wc)Noemie Scharle (FRA) v Veronika Sigutova (CZE) 64 61

(8)Hilary Barte (USA) v Aneta Kratochvilova (CZE) 60 60
(10/wc)Miljana Adanko (SRB) v Anna Zaja (GER) 60 61

Final Round

Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) (1) defeated Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (15) 63 63 
Darija JURAK (CRO) (9) defeated Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) (2) 76(2) 64 
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (3) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (13) 46 76(4) 64 
Pauline WONG (NED) (4) defeated Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) 62 62 
Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) (5) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (16) 64 61 
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (12) 64 63 
Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) (11) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (7) 75 64 
Hilary BARTE (USA) (8) defeated Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (10) 62 60 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v (Q)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 63 61
(wc)Madlen Kadur (GER) v (Q)Pauline Wong (NED) 62 63

Sabine Klaschka (GER) v (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 60 62
Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (6)Vanessa Henke (GER) 63 62

(wc)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. (4)Angelika Roesch (GER) 64 61
Martina Pavelec (GER) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 75 36 62

Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) 26 64 62
(Q)Tatjana Priachin (GER) d. (5)Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) 64 62

(8)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 62 76(2)
(wc)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v (Q)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 26 63 76(7)

Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) v Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 76(5) 64
(Q)Noemie Scharle (FRA) d. (3)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 63 64

(Q)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (7)Danica Krstajic (MNE) 36 75 62
Laura Siegemund (GER) v (Q)Hilary Barte (USA) 64 62

Tanja Ostertag (GER) v (wc)Katrin Schmidt (GER) 60 62
Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. (2)Julia Goerges (GER) 75 64

2nd Round

(wc)Madlen Kadur (GER) v (1)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 63 46 63
Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Sabine Klaschka (GER) 64 62

(wc)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. Martina Pavelec (GER) 61 60
Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (Q)Tatjana Priachin (GER) 60 75

(8)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v (wc)Laura Haberkorn (GER) 61 64
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) v (Q)Noemie Scharle (FRA) 64 75

Laura Siegemund (GER) v (Q)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 36 62 63
Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. Tanja Ostertag (GER) 63 63

QF

Madlen KADUR (GER) defeated Ana VRLJIC (CRO) Walkover
Stephanie GEHRLEIN (GER) defeated Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) 75 63 
Stanislava HROZENSKA (SVK) defeated Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) (8) 63 62 
Carmen KLASCHKA (GER) defeated Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) 57 61 76(4) 

SF

Stephanie GEHRLEIN (GER) defeated Madlen KADUR (GER) 64 60 
Carmen KLASCHKA (GER) defeated Stanislava HROZENSKA (SVK) 61 75

Final

Stephanie GEHRLEIN (GER) defeated Carmen KLASCHKA (GER) 63 76(7) 


$10k Cremona (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP vs Francesca CAMPIGOTTO ITA 63 64
(10) Alice BELLICHA FRA vs Simonetta MESSNER ITA 61 61

(2) Constance SIBILLE FRA vs Alessandra DI BATTE ITA 62 46 60
(9) Charlotte RODIER FRA vs Ester BASCHIROTTO ITA 63 62

Micaela MORONI ITA d. (3) Paulina JORQUERA CHI 62 26 41 ret.
(13) Emilia DESIDERIO ITA vs Valeria LAPIS ITA 46 76(4) 61

Stefania IMOLESI ITA d. (4) Alexandra POPA ROM 76(4) 26 63
Federica GRAZIOSO ITA d. (15) Martina FRATINI ITA 63 64

(5) Gabriela ROUX CHI vs Appollonia MELZANI BEL 64 63
(11) Denise KIRBIJKIAN ARG vs Oana ARCHIP ROM 63 63

(6) Karolina PLISKOVA CZE vs Federica ÜSS GER 60 63
(14) Linda AGAZZI ITA vs Sonia IACOVACCI ITA 76(3) 62

Beatrice CAPRA USA d. (7) Natalie PIQUION FRA 61 75
(12) Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE vs Alessia BERTOIA ITA 61 63

(8) Alessandra FERRAZZI ITA vs Silvia BASTICI ITA 75 75
Federica DENTI ITA d. (16) Cristina GRECO NACCARATO ITA 63 63

Final Round

(10) Alice BELLICHA FRA vs (1) Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP 02 Ret.
(9) Charlotte RODIER FRA vs (2) Constance SIBILLE FRA 64 63
(13) Emilia DESIDERIO ITA vs Micaela MORONI ITA 63 63
Federica GRAZIOSO ITA d. Stefania IMOLESI ITA 63 63
(5) Gabriela ROUX CHI vs (11) Denise KIRBIJKIAN ARG 63 64
(6) Karolina PLISKOVA CZE vs (14) Linda AGAZZI ITA 64 64
(12) Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE vs Beatrice CAPRA USA 76(3) 76(6)
Federica DENTI ITA d. (8) Alessandra FERRAZZI ITA 36 75 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria-Belen Corbolan (ARG) v (Q)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 61 63
(Q)Kristina Pliskova (CZE) d. Emilia Yorio (ARG) 62 26 62

Agnese Zucchini (ITA) v (Q)Emilia Desiderio (ITA) 64 62
(7)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) v Giorgia Mortello (ITA) 62 63

(Q)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (3)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) w/o
Alexia Virgili (ITA) v Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 63 75

(wc)Gabriella Polito (ITA) d. Annalisa Bona (ITA) 64 61
(Q)Gabriela Roux (CHI) d. (5)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 62 63

(6)Alice Balducci (ITA) v (wc)Giorgia Sampietro (ITA) 63 61
Karen-Emilia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v (wc)Susanna Mussi (ITA) 60 75

(Q)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) d. Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) 60 63
(4)Nadege Vergos (FRA) v Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 06 76(5) 61

(8)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROU) 61 62
Elena Pioppo (ITA) v Benedetta Davato (ITA) 63 62

(Q)Alice Bellicha (FRA) d. (Q)Federica Denti (ITA) 62 62
(2)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (wc)Giulia Gardani (ITA) 62 63

2nd Round

Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (1) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 36 61 61 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (7) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 46 75 75 

Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) 46 61 62 
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) 75 64 

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) 64 60 
Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (4) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 61 62 

Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) (8) 60 60 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (2) defeated Alice BELLICHA (FRA) 63 64

2nd Round

Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (1) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 36 61 61 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (7) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 46 75 75 

Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) 46 61 62 
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) 75 64 

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) 64 60 
Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (4) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 61 62 

Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) (8) 60 60 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (2) defeated Alice BELLICHA (FRA) 63 64 

QF

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (7) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (1) 61 64 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Gabriella POLITO (ITA) 63 06 64 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) defeated Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (4) 46 63 62 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) (2) 61 46 64 

SF

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (7) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 63 16 63 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) 62 64

Final

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (7) defeated Elena PIOPPO (ITA) 64 26 62 


$10k Prokuplje (SRB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Valeria CASILLO ITA vs bye
Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK d.Michaela BEZDICKOVA CZE 60 62

Jovana MILETIC SRB vs Irina KOTKINA RUS 64 61
Katarina POLJAKOVA SVK vs bye

(2) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO vs bye
Petra KREJSOVA CZE vs Raphaela ZOTTER AUT 62 75

Aleksandra MARKOVIC SRB d. Maria STEPANOVA RUS6 62 61
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB vs bye

(3) Nadezhda SAMOYLO RUS vs bye
Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP d. Aleksandra DJOKIC SRB 46 64 62

Zorana ANASTASIJEVIC SRB d. Ema POLIC SRB 62 10 ret.
(12) Jelena DURISIC SLO vs bye

(4) Beatris SIMION ROM vs bye
Mara ZOVKO CRO vs Daniela VUKADINOVIC SRB 64 61

Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC SRB d. Cynthia TORNIL MARCLAY ESP 62 63
(13) Kika HOGENDOORN NED vs bye

(5) Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB vs bye
Milica TOMIC SUI vs Andjela NEMCEVIC SRB 67(2) 76(3) 76(1)

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK vs Mia DROBNJAK CRO 61 63
(9) Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA RUS vs bye

(6) Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL vs bye
Laura SADRIA GER d. Julija LUKAC SRB 61 60

Stephanie DAVISON USA vs Andrea PAVLOVIC SRB 60 60
(11) Huliya VELIEVA BUL vs bye

(7) Alise VAIDERE LAT vs bye
Marija SRBINOSKA AUS vs Vladica DJURDJEVIC SRB 64 75

Mirna CICAK CRO d. Aleksandra DZAKULA SRB 60 64
(14) Lyutfya VELIEVA BUL vs bye

(8) Svenja WEIDEMANN GER vs bye
Stefana LAKICEVIC MNE vs Katarina MARKOVIC SRB 62 61

Vanja TOMIC BIH vs Sanja RACIC BIH 64 62
(10) Katarina MILINKOVIC SRB vs bye

2nd Round

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Valeria CASILLO (ITA) (1) 62 60 
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) 76(3) 63 

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 64 62 
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) 62 46 60 

Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (3) 61 61 
Jelena DURISIC (SLO) (12) defeated Zorana ANASTASIJEVIC (SRB) 61 64 

Beatris SIMION (ROU) (4) defeated Mara ZOVKO (CRO) 64 63 
Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) defeated Kika HOGENDOORN (NED) (13) 76(3) 62 

Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (5) defeated Milica TOMIC (SUI) 63 64 
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) defeated Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA (RUS) (9) 36 63 61 

Laura SADRIA (GER) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) 76(4) 62 
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (11) defeated Stephanie DAVISON (USA) 60 57 61 

Alise VAIDERE (LAT) (7) defeated Marija SRBINOSKA (AUS) 63 64 
Mirna CICAK (CRO) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) (14) 64 63 

Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (8) defeated Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) 64 26 62 
Vanja TOMIC (BIH) defeated Katarina MILINKOVIC (SRB) (10) 62 16 76(4)

Final Round

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Jovana MILETIC (SRB) 64 60 
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) 46 63 64 
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Jelena DURISIC (SLO) (12) 63 60 
Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) defeated Beatris SIMION (ROU) (4) 16 76(5) 62 
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (5) 76(1) 64 
Laura SADRIA (GER) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (11) 76(6) 62 
Alise VAIDERE (LAT) (7) defeated Mirna CICAK (CRO) 75 61 
Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (8) defeated Vanja TOMIC (BIH) 62 75 

Main Draw

First Round 

(1)Ana Veselinovic (SRB) v (Q)Alise Vaidere (LAT) 64 62
Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) v (Q)Svenja Weidemann (GER) 76(6) 76(7)

Diana Nakic (SLO) v (wc)Ljubica Stojanovic (SRB) 60 61
Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 64 60

(LL)Beatris Simion (ROU) v (Q)Milica Milosavljevic (SRB) 62 64
Martina Caciotti (ITA) v (wc)Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 63 62

Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (wc)Milana Spremo (SRB) 61 62
(Q)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (5)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 63 64

(wc)Aleksandra Tucakov (SRB) d. (6)Augusta Tsybycheva (RUS) 61 62
(Q)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 75 63

Raffaella Bindi (ITA) d. Natasa Zoric (SRB) 36 76(5) 63
(3)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN) 62 63

Petra Sunic (CRO) d. (8)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 62 16 64
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v (Q)Laura Sadria (GER) 76(5) 36 63

(Q)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. Monia Pederzoli (ITA) 62 60
(2)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) v (Q)Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) 64 36 64

2nd Round

Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 62 60 
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Diana NAKIC (SLO) 61 62 

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Beatris SIMION (ROU) 64 63 
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) 76(3) 46 62 

Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) 62 62 
Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (3) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) 61 64 

Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 62 64 
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) 64 60

QF 

Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 61 64 
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 63 62 
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (3) 60 75 
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) 61 60 

SF

Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) 75 63 
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) 67(5) 60 64

Final

Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) 64 63 

Last edited by tobi : Jul 21st, 2007 at 05:40 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jul 14th, 2007, 06:22 PM   #21
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 09 Jul

Code:
$100k Biella (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) v BYE
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) 64 63

Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) 60 61
(5)Daria Kustava (BLR) v Kildine Chevalier (FRA) 61 61

(2)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v BYE
Alice Canepa (ITA) d. Marta Marrero (ESP) 60 61

(wc)Michelle Pansecchi (ITA) d. Sonja Viskovich (AUS) 10 Ret.
Astrid Besser (ITA) d. (7)Violette Huck (FRA) 63 75

(3)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) 75 76(2)
Raffaella Bindi (ITA) v Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 36 76(3) 64

Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 63 62
(8)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v Federica Quercia (ITA) 62 61

(wc)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) d. (4)Giulia Gabba (ITA) w/o
(wc)Natalia Gussoni (ARG) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 06 62 60

Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 64 63
(6)Maria Koryttseva (UKR) v Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 64 62

2nd Round

(1)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) v Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 62 60
(5)Daria Kustava (BLR) v Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 75 60

(2)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v Alice Canepa (ITA) 60 61
Astrid Besser (ITA) d. (wc)Michelle Pansecchi (ITA) 61 60

(3)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 61 63
(8)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 26 64 63

(wc)Natalia Gussoni (ARG) d. (wc)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 62 62
(6)Maria Koryttseva (UKR) v Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 57 62 62

Final Round

(1)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) v (5)Daria Kustava (BLR) 26 76(6) 61
Astrid Besser (ITA) d. (2)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 62 63
(8)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v (3)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 16 64 63
(6)Maria Koryttseva (UKR) v (wc)Natalia Gussoni (ARG) 57 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (1)Martina Muller (GER) 63 36 76(4)
(Q)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) v (LL)Natalia Gussoni (ARG) 63 76(3)

Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 75 26 62
(5)Karin Knapp (ITA) v Andreja Klepac (SLO) 63 60

(3/wc)Kaia Kanepi (EST) v Renata Voracova (CZE) 76(2) 67(5) 64
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 61 26 64

Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) v (Q)Astrid Besser (ITA) 62 60
(6)Edina Gallovits (ROU) v Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 60 60

(7)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v (Q)Christina Wheeler (AUS) 61 64
(Q)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. (wc)Urszula Radwanska (POL) 75 75

Alberta Brianti (ITA) v Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 64 16 63
(4/wc)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) v (wc)Silvia Disderi (ITA) 61 60

Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (8)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 46 64 63
Sara Errani (ITA) d. Sandra Kloesel (GER) 61 64

(SE)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 64 61
(2)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) v Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) 64 61

2nd Round

Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (Q)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) 62 57 61
(5)Karin Knapp (ITA) v Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 46 62 63

(3/wc)Kaia Kanepi (EST) v Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 64 76(2)
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) v (6)Edina Gallovits (ROU) 61 63

(Q)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. (7)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 36 63 64
(4/wc)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) v Alberta Brianti (ITA) 63 62

Sara Errani (ITA) d. Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 63 62
(2)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) v (SE)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) 60 62 

QF 

Karin KNAPP (ITA) (5) defeated Alize CORNET (FRA) 46 64 76(5) 
Kaia KANEPI (EST) (3) defeated Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) 16 64 62 
Flavia PENNETTA (ITA) (4) defeated Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) 76(4) 36 64 
Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) (2) defeated Sara ERRANI (ITA) 75 62

SF

Karin KNAPP (ITA) (5) defeated Kaia KANEPI (EST) (3) 54 Ret.
Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) (2) defeated Flavia PENNETTA (ITA) (4) 62 36 76(2)

Final

Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) (2) d. Karin KNAPP (ITA) (5) 63 63


$50k Boston (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Michaela Johansson (SWE) v Paula Zabala (COL) 61 75
Audra Cohen (USA) v (wc)Jewel Peterson (USA) 62 75

Agustina Lepore (ARG) v (wc)Noelle Hickey (USA) 63 46 62
(7)Ipek Senoglu (TUR) v Susanna Lingman (USA) 36 61 62

Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) d. (2)Anna Bartenstein (AUT) 62 63
Shona Lee (NZL) v (Alt)Rebecca Fong (GBR) 62 62

Salome Devidze (GEO) v (wc)Kit Carson (USA) 63 62
(6)Jennifer Tuchband (USA) v Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 36 64 64

(3)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v (wc)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 75 62
Petra Rampre (SLO) v Courtney Nagle (USA) 76(2) 60

(wc)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 64 62
(5)Alexandra Mueller (USA) v Robin Stephenson (USA) 62 63

Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (4)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 64 26 76(4)
Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 26 75 61

Sacha Jones (NZL) v Stacia Fonseca (USA) 64 64
(9)Lavinia Tananta (INA) v (wc)Ana Radeljevic (CRO) 64 61

2nd Round

(1)Michaela Johansson (SWE) v Audra Cohen (USA) 60 Ret.
Agustina Lepore (ARG) v (7)Ipek Senoglu (TUR) 63 16 63

Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) d. Shona Lee (NZL) 67(5) 63 75
Salome Devidze (GEO) v (6)Jennifer Tuchband (USA) 26 76(5) 63

(3)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v Petra Rampre (SLO) 63 60
(5)Alexandra Mueller (USA) v (wc)Kimberly Couts (USA) 64 64

Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 62 64
Sacha Jones (NZL) v (9)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 64 62

Final Round

Michaela Johansson SWE [1] vs. Agustina Lepore ARG 63 60
Salome Devidze GEO d. Sofia Melikishvili GEO 60 64
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [3] vs Alexandra Mueller USA [5] 61 64
Maria Mokh RUS vs Sacha Jones NZL 06 61 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (UZB) v Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) 63 62
(Q)Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 36 62 60

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v Mary Gambale (USA) 64 16 76(3)
(5)Natalie Grandin (RSA) v Surina De Beer (RSA) 63 62

(3)Angelika Bachmann (GER) v (LL)Sacha Jones (NZL) 62 61
(Q)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 63 61

(Q)Salome Devidze (GEO) d. (wc)Erica Robertson (USA) 60 63
Sandy Gumulya (INA) d. (7)Neha Uberoi (USA) 75 64

Jessica Kirkland (USA) d. (6)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 63 62 
Kelly Liggan (IRL) v Frederica Piedade (POR) 63 63

Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v (wc)Jenna Long (USA) 75 60
(4)Anda Perianu (ROU) v Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 64 64

(8)Estefania Craciun (URU) v Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 67(5) 64 62
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v (LL)Agustina Lepore (ARG) 75 63

(Q)Michaela Johansson (SWE) d. (wc)Lindsey Nelson (USA) 63 Ret.
(2)Melinda Czink (HUN) v (wc)Sarah Fansler (USA) 63 60

2nd Round

Varvara LEPCHENKO (UZB) (1) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) 62 60 
Natalie GRANDIN (RSA) (5) defeated Anna TATISHVILI (GEO) 75 64 

Angelika BACHMANN (GER) (3) defeated Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) 64 61 
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) defeated Salome DEVIDZE (GEO) 64 41 Ret. 

Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) defeated Jessica KIRKLAND (USA) 76(2) 20 Ret.
Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) defeated Anda PERIANU (ROU) (4) 75 57 76(5) 

Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) defeated Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (8) 63 60 
Melinda CZINK (HUN) (2) defeated Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) 64 64

QF 

Varvara LEPCHENKO (UZB) (1) defeated Natalie GRANDIN (RSA) (5) 64 64 
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) defeated Angelika BACHMANN (GER) (3) 62 46 75 
Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) defeated Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) 67(6) 64 76(2) 
Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) defeated Melinda CZINK (HUN) (2) 06 63 63

SF 

Varvara LEPCHENKO (UZB) (1) d. Sandy GUMULYA (INA) 62 62
Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) d. Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) 63 16 63

Final

Varvara LEPCHENKO (UZB) (1) d. Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) 62 57 50 Ret.


$25k Darmstadt (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) v BYE
(15)Anna Koumantou (GRE) v Monika Kochanova (SVK) 64 16 63

(2)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v BYE
(9)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) v BYE

(3)Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG) v BYE 
(12)Tatjana Priachin (GER) v (wc)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 61 61

(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v BYE
(11)Anna Smith (GBR) v (wc)Lisa Brinkmann (GER) 61 62

(5)Martina Pavelec (GER) v BYE
(wc)Laura Heckler (GER) d. (14)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP) 63 63

(6)Laura Siegemund (GER) v BYE
Dominice Ripoll (GER) d. (16)Salome Llaguno (ARG) 62 57 63

(7)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v BYE
(13)Hilary Barte (USA) v (wc)Katharina Killi (GER) 62 61

(8)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v BYE
(10)Pauline Wong (NED) v (wc)Maxi Ehmer (GER) 62 62

Final Round

(1/wc)Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) v (15)Anna Koumantou (GRE) 62 46 63
(9)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) v (2)Marinne Giraud (MRI) 55 Ret.
(12)Tatjana Priachin (GER) v (3)Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG) 61 61
(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v (11)Anna Smith (GBR) 61 62
(5)Martina Pavelec (GER) v (wc)Laura Heckler (GER) 76(4) 67(5) 76(3)
(6)Laura Siegemund (GER) v Dominice Ripoll (GER) 64 63
(13)Hilary Barte (USA) v (7)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 63 61
(10)Pauline Wong (NED) v (8)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 75 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Elise Tamaela (NED) v (Q)Tatjana Priachin (GER) 62 64
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 62 20 Ret.

(SE)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 63 64
(6)Kathrin Woerle (GER) v Carmen Klaschka (GER) 57 64 63

(4)Monica Niculescu (ROU) v (LL)Anna Koumantou (GRE) 63 64
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v Dia Evtimova (BUL) 64 36 64

Magda Mihalache (ROU) v (wc)Madlen Kadur (GER) 36 61 62
(Q)Hilary Barte (USA) d. (7)Angelika Roesch (GER) 76(3) 63

(8/Q)Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) v (Q)Pauline Wong (NED) 16 63 76(1)
Sabine Klaschka (GER) v (LL)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 75 60

(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) v (wc)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 75 63
(3)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v (Q)Martina Pavelec (GER) 63 63

(5)Julia Goerges (GER) v (wc)Korina Perkovic (GER) 63 61
(Q)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) d. Vanessa Henke (GER) 32 Ret.

Johanna Larsson (SWE) v (Q)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 63 75
(2)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v Xinyun Han (CHN) 63 63

2nd Round

(1)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 62 64
(SE)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. (6)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 64 76(1)

(4)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 62 61
Magda Mihalache (ROU) d. (Q)Hilary Barte (USA) 64 61

(8/Q)Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) d. Sabine Klaschka (GER) 62 61
(3)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) 63 62

(5)Julia Goerges (GER) d. (Q)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) 63 62
(2)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. Johanna Larsson (SWE) 63 76(4)

QF

(SE)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. (1)Elise Tamaela (NED) w/o
Magda Mihalache (ROU) d. (4)Monica Niculescu (ROU) 64 63
(3)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (8/Q)Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) 75 16 62
(5)Julia Goerges (GER) d. (2)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 36 63 64

SF

(SE)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. Magda Mihalache (ROU) 64 61
(5)Julia Goerges (GER) d. (3)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) w/o

Final

Stephanie GEHRLEIN (GER) defeated Julia GOERGES (GER) (5) 60 75 


$25k Felixstowe (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE v BYE 
Nicola Mooney (GBR) v Alina Tseplukhova (RUS) 75 60

Jenna Webster (GBR) v BYE
(12)Maddie Brooks (GBR) v BYE

(2)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) v BYE
Phillipa Reakes (GBR) d. Artijeta Goxhuli (GBR) 46 64 64

Samantha Galinier (FRA) v BYE
(14)Natasha Hillyer (GBR) v BYE

(3)Julia Bone (GBR) v BYE
Laura White (GBR) v BYE

Natasha Marks (GBR) d. Sophia Marks (GBR) 62 63
(9)Deborah Armstrong (GBR) v BYE

(4)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v BYE
Amy Sargeant (GBR) v BYE

(wc)Olivia Howlett (GBR) d. Georgina Hingley (GBR) 64 63
(10)Tara Moore (GBR) v BYE

(5)Magali De Lattre (POR) v BYE
Perrie Daniel (GBR) v BYE

Samantha Murray (GBR) v Claire Ricketts (GBR) 76(5) 63
(16)Rachael Dillon (IRL) v BYE

(6)Louise Doutrelant (FRA) v BYE
Kady Pooler (USA) d. Holly Richards (GBR) 26 63 64

Emma Tomlinson (GBR) v BYE
(13)Tara Wigan (GBR) v BYE

(7)Melissa Berry (GBR) v BYE
Valentina Fauviau (FRA) d. Anastasia Nebojanko (GBR) 64 46 63

Jocelyn Rae (GBR) d. Charlotte Martin (GBR) 63 63
(15)Eleonor Picot (FRA) v BYE

(8)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v BYE
Stephanie Cornish (GBR) v BYE

Carly Homewood (GBR) v Jenna-May Osborne (RSA) 64 46 61
(11)Kirsty Woolley (GBR) v BYE

2nd Round

Nicola Mooney (GBR) v BYE
(12)Maddie Brooks (GBR) v Jenna Webster (GBR) 63 36 61

(2)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) v Phillipa Reakes (GBR) 75 63
Samantha Galinier (FRA) v (14)Natasha Hillyer (GBR) 61 62

(3)Julia Bone (GBR) v Laura White (GBR) 61 63
(9)Deborah Armstrong (GBR) v Natasha Marks (GBR) 75 76(7) 

(4)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v Amy Sargeant (GBR) 61 67(2) 64
(10)Tara Moore (GBR) v (wc)Olivia Howlett (GBR) 64 62

(5)Magali De Lattre (POR) v Perrie Daniel (GBR) 60 60 
Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (16)Rachael Dillon (IRL) 63 26 75

(6)Louise Doutrelant (FRA) v Kady Pooler (USA) 63 63
(13)Tara Wigan (GBR) v Emma Tomlinson (GBR) 75 61

(7)Melissa Berry (GBR) v Valentina Fauviau (FRA) 64 62
Jocelyn Rae (GBR) d. (15)Eleonor Picot (FRA) 60 63

(8)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v Stephanie Cornish (GBR) 61 64
Carly Homewood (GBR) d. (11)Kirsty Woolley (GBR) 16 76(6) 60

Final Round

(12)Maddie Brooks (GBR) v Nicola Mooney (GBR) 75 57 60
(2)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) v Samantha Galinier (FRA) 64 63
(3)Julia Bone (GBR) v (9)Deborah Armstrong (GBR) 62 62
(4)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v (10)Tara Moore (GBR) 16 62 62
(5)Magali De Lattre (POR) v Samantha Murray (GBR) 64 26 64
(13)Tara Wigan (GBR) v (6)Louise Doutrelant (FRA) 63 63
Jocelyn Rae (GBR) d. (7)Melissa Berry (GBR) 62 26 62
(8)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v Carly Homewood (GBR) 63 76(5)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v Q Tara Wigan (GBR) 61 60
Q Olivia Scarfi (GBR) d. Ana Veselinovic (SRB) 26 62 64

Q Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Leonie Mekel (NED) 36 64 61
(5)Julie Coin (FRA) v Q Maddie Brooks (GBR) 61 63

(3)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v (JE)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 60 64
Katerina Vankova (CZE) v Karen Paterson (GBR) 46 64 63

Irena Rehberges-Bescos (ESP) v (wc)Jessica Moore (AUS) 61 75
(7)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v Q Julia Bone (GBR) 62 61

(6)Neuza Silva (POR) v Leticia Sobral (BRA) 62 60
Q Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) d. Andrea Sieveke (GER) 64 64

Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR) d. Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 63 64
(4)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v Q Magali De Lattre (POR) 62 63

(8)Emily Hewson (AUS) v Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 64 46 64
(wc)Naomi Broady (GBR) v (wc)Jade Windley (GBR) 75 62

Ria Doernemann (GER) v (wc)Jade Curtis (GBR) 26 62 63
(2)Melanie South (GBR) v Q Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 62 62

2nd Round

Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (1) defeated Olivia SCARFI (GBR) 61 75 
Julie COIN (FRA) (5) defeated Camila GIORGI (ITA) 62 63 

Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) (3) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) 61 63 
Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) (7) defeated Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) 62 61 

Neuza SILVA (POR) (6) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) 76(5) 64 
Sarah BORWELL (GBR) (4) defeated Rebecca LLEWELLYN (GBR) 76(1) 64 

Emily HEWSON (AUS) (8) defeated Naomi BROADY (GBR) 62 57 62 
Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (2) defeated Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) 63 64

QF 

Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (1) d. Julie COIN (FRA) (5) 36 64 76(4)
Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) (7) d. Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) (3) 63 64
Neuza SILVA (POR) (6) d. Sarah BORWELL (GBR) (4) 26 64 63
Emily HEWSON (AUS) (8) d. Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (2) 16 75 64

SF

Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (1) defeated Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) (7) 16 62 76(3) 
Neuza SILVA (POR) (6) defeated Emily HEWSON (AUS) (8) 62 26 75

Final

Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (1) defeated Neuza SILVA (POR) (6) 62 64 


$25k Torun (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Natalia KOLAT (POL) (1) BYE
Katarzyna ZAJDENC (POL) BYE

Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) defeated Joanna WASILEWSKA (POL) 62 60 
Zora VLCKOVA (CZE) (15) BYE

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (2) BYE
Irina SMISLOVA (LAT) defeated Beata WAJDZIK (POL) 61 60 

Maya PITENINA (RUS) defeated Maja KAZIMIERUK (POL) 63 57 62 
Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (14) BYE

Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (3) BYE
Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) defeated Sylwia NIEDBALO (POL) 26 64 64 

Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) defeated Joanna SADOWSKA (POL) 60 60 
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (11) BYE

Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (4) BYE
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) BYE

Magdalena TOKARCZYK (POL) defeated Joanna DOBROWOLSKA (POL) 75 64 
Farida KARAIEVA (UKR) (9) BYE

Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) (5) BYE
Hanna ANDREYEVA (UKR) BYE

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Sandra PODOLAK (POL) 36 64 60 
Yuliya HNATEYKO (UKR) (16) BYE

Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (6) BYE
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Kinga KOZLOWSKA (POL) 63 60 

Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) defeated Iuliia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) 63 63 
Volha DUKO (BLR) (13) BYE

Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (7) BYE
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Agata KOMOROWSKA (POL) 60 75 

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) 36 75 62 
Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (12) BYE

Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (8) BYE
Trina SLAPEKA (LAT) BYE

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Anna MYDLOWSKA (POL) 64 63 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Natalia KOLAT (POL) (1) defeated Katarzyna ZAJDENC (POL) 60 60 
Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) defeated Zora VLCKOVA (CZE) (15) 63 64 

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (2) defeated Irina SMISLOVA (LAT) 62 60 
Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (14) defeated Maya PITENINA (RUS) 60 62 

Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (3) defeated Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) 62 60 
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (11) defeated Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) 61 26 75 

Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (4) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 64 62 
Magdalena TOKARCZYK (POL) defeated Farida KARAIEVA (UKR) (9) 62 63 

Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Hanna ANDREYEVA (UKR) 61 62 
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Yuliya HNATEYKO (UKR) (16) 60 62 

Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (6) defeated Magda LINETTE (POL) 62 61 
Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) defeated Volha DUKO (BLR) (13) 61 67(1) 62 

Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) 64 36 62 
Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (12) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) 62 60 

Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (8) defeated Trina SLAPEKA (LAT) 62 60 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (10) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 61 62

Final Round

Natalia KOLAT (POL) (1) d. Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) 63 62
Michelle GERARDS (NED) (2) d. Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (14) 63 64
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (3) d. Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (11) 63 63
Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (4) d. Magdalena TOKARCZYK (POL) 60 62
Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) (5) d. Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 61 61
Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (6) d. Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) 62 63
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (7) d. Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (12) 64 63
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (10) d. Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (8) 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ivana Abramovic (CRO) v Maria Abramovic (CRO) 30 Ret.
(LL)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) d. (Q)Michelle Gerards (NED) 63 75

(LL)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) v (wc)Hanna Kapustka (POL) 61 61
(7)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 62 64

(Q)Radana Holusova (CZE) d. (4)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 76(4) 36 61
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (Q)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 63 64

(wc)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (Q)Natalia Kolat (POL) 26 64 76(1)
(6)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (wc)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 60 62

(Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (8)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 60 61
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) v Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) 64 64

(Q)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 63 63
(3)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v (Q)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 26 62 75

(5)Lina Stanciute (LTU) v Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 64 62
Amina Rakhim (KAZ) v Karolina Kosinska (POL) 46 64 61

(Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (wc)Ewa Szatkowska (POL) 60 61
(2)Margit Ruutel (EST) v Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 63 64

2nd Round

(1)Ivana Abramovic (CRO) d. (LL)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) 62 75
(7)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (LL)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) 62 60

Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (Q)Radana Holusova (CZE) 63 76(2)
(6)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (wc)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 63 61

(Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 61 62
(Q)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (3)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 63 36 63

Amina Rakhim (KAZ) d. (5)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 63 61
(2)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 26 63 61

QF

Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) (7) defeated Ivana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (1) 46 63 61 
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (6) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) 64 10 Ret. 
Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) 61 63 
Margit RUUTEL (EST) (2) defeated Amina RAKHIM (KAZ) 46 75 62

SF

Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) (7) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (6) 16 63 63 
Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) (2) 76(0) 26 76(5) 

Final

Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) (7) defeated Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) 62 46 75 


$25k Miyazaki (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) defeated Tara IYER (IND) (1) 63 36 63 
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Cassandra BARR (AUS) (9) 36 75 62 

Erika SEMA (JPN) (2) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 61 60 
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (14) defeated Miki IWASAKA (JPN) 62 62 

Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (3) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 64 61 
Jeong-A CHO (KOR) (16) defeated Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 76(4) 62 

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (4) 36 75 61 
Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) (11) 36 63 76(3) 

Ellen BARRY (NZL) (5) defeated Shiori ARAKI (JPN) 60 60 
Mayumi YAMAMOTO (JPN) (10) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 62 61 

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (6) defeated Kasumi HATTORI (JPN) 62 60 
Anne YELSEY (USA) (15) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 62 63 

Yuka KURODA (JPN) (7) defeated Juri FUKUSHIMA (JPN) 62 61 
Yuko KURATA (JPN) defeated Kasumi AIKO (JPN) (13) 62 63 

Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 63 76(2) 
Maya KATO (JPN) (12) defeated Ami NAKANO (JPN) 60 60 

Final Round

Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 63 63 
Erika SEMA (JPN) (2) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (14) 64 75 
Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (3) defeated Jeong-A CHO (KOR) (16) 61 61 
Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 67(6) 60 63 
Ellen BARRY (NZL) (5) defeated Mayumi YAMAMOTO (JPN) (10) 76(6) 16 61 
Anne YELSEY (USA) (15) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (6) 61 63 
Yuka KURODA (JPN) (7) defeated Yuko KURATA (JPN) 75 63 
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) (12) 46 76(2) 76(2) 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v (Q)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) 61 63
Amber Liu (USA) v Remi Tezuka (JPN) 64 60

Shan-Shan Song (CHN) v (wc)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 75 76(6)
(8)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v (Q)Ellen Barry (NZL) 63 36 61

Mi Yoo (KOR) d. (3)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 63 61
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 63 60 

(Q)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. (wc)Mari Inoue (JPN) 64 75
(7)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v (Q)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) 06 76(0) 64

(6)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v (Q)Airi Hagimoto (JPN) 60 75
(wc)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) v (wc)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 62 63

(Q)Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) d. Montinee Tangphong (THA) 63 10 Ret.
Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (4)Yurika Sema (JPN) 61 63

(5)Junri Namigata (JPN) v (LL)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 62 64
(Q)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 63 63

Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (Q)Anne Yelsey (USA) 62 61
(2)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) v Kanae Hisami (JPN) 46 64 60

2nd Round

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (1) defeated Amber LIU (USA) 76(2) 62 
Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) (8) defeated Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) 16 63 63 

Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) 62 67(4) 64 
Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) defeated Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (7) 64 36 63 

Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) defeated Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (6) 64 63 
Jin-A LEE (KOR) defeated Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) 46 61 64 

Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (5) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) 64 63 
Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (2) defeated Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) 63 62 

QF

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (1) defeated Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) (8) 63 62 
Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) 75 75 
Jin-A LEE (KOR) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 16 63 75 
Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (5) defeated Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (2) 75 64

SF 

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (1) defeated Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) 36 63 75 
Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (5) defeated Jin-A LEE (KOR) 63 46 64 

Final

Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (5) defeated Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (1) 64 62


$10k Khonkan (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (1) 67(3) 64 61 
Uthumporn PUDTRA (THA) defeated Sasirin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) (16) 62 46 75 

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (2) defeated Kamonthip SAOVANA (THA) 61 63 
Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) (9) defeated Penporn CHANTAWANNOP (THA) 76(2) 64 

Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (3) 76(8) 64 
Achiraya SRIPROME (THA) defeated Czarina-Mae AREVALO (PHI) (11) 75 63 

Min-Hwa YOO (KOR) (4) defeated Monika WEJNERT (AUS) 61 64 
Chang XU (CHN) (13) defeated Abby HEDGES (AUS) 62 63 

Yi YANG (CHN) defeated Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA (UZB) (5) 64 46 76(7) 
Denise DY (PHI) defeated Wei-Ping LEE (SIN) (15) 62 63 

Nan DONG (CHN) (6) defeated Sasarin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) 63 75 
Anna WISHINK (AUS) defeated Thassha VITAYAVIROJ (THA) (12) Walkover

Joohyoung KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 75 64 
Daowadueng PHONKAN (THA) (14) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 76(5) 63 

Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) (8) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) 61 61 
Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) (10) defeated Sarah BRAUN (GER) 75 46 75 

Final Round

Uthumporn PUDTRA (THA) defeated Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) 36 64 64 
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (2) defeated Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) (9) 63 62 
Achiraya SRIPROME (THA) defeated Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) 46 61 63 
Min-Hwa YOO (KOR) (4) defeated Chang XU (CHN) (13) 63 62 
Yi YANG (CHN) defeated Denise DY (PHI) 64 26 61 
Nan DONG (CHN) (6) defeated Anna WISHINK (AUS) 75 62 
Joohyoung KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Daowadueng PHONKAN (THA) (14) 63 61 
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) (8) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) (10) 61 63 

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. (1)Napaporn Tongsalee (THA) 75 26 75
Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) v (Q)Achiraya Sriprome (THA) 62 76(8)

Parija Maloo (IND) v (Q)Nan Dong (CHN) 46 61 62
(5)Isha Lakhani (IND) v (wc)Nutwadee Suthiprapha (THA) 60 62

(4)Ankita Bhambri (IND) v (Q)Joohyoung Kim (KOR) 62 46 61
Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) d. Da-Jung Hong (KOR) 60 62

Vivien Silvany-Tony (INA) v (wc)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 64 63
(Q)Anna Movsisyan (ARM) d. (6)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 46 75 62

(7)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v (wc)Sophia Mulsap (THA) 62 64
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Cho-Won Lee (KOR) 62 63

(Q)Uthumporn Pudtra (THA) d. (Q)Yi Yang (CHN) 36 64 61
(3)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v Si-Si Qiu (CHN) 60 61

(8)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v (Q)Min-Hwa Yoo (KOR) 64 75
(wc)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Varanja Vijuksanaboon (THA) 46 63 62

Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v Erika Mizuno (JPN) 63 61
(2)Lei Huang (CHN) v Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto (INA) 36 64 64

2nd Round

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) defeated Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) 61 63 
Isha LAKHANI (IND) (5) defeated Parija MALOO (IND) 61 75 

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) (4) 61 63 
Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) defeated Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) 62 61 

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (7) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) 75 63 
Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (3) defeated Uthumporn PUDTRA (THA) 61 61 

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (8) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 62 63 
Lei HUANG (CHN) (2) defeated Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) 26 63 76(8)

QF 

Isha LAKHANI (IND) (5) d. Jessy ROMPIES (INA) 64 67(1) 63
Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) d. Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 76(4) 76(6)
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (7) d. Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (3) 62 63
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (8) d. Lei HUANG (CHN) (2) 63 10 Ret.

SF

Isha LAKHANI (IND) (5) defeated Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) 61 61 
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (7) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (8) 63 64 

Final

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (7) defeated Isha LAKHANI (IND) (5) 26 62 63


$10k Imola Tozzona (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (1) 62 61 
Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) defeated Simonetta MESSNER (ITA) Walkover

Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) (2) 63 64 
Federica DENTI (ITA) defeated Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) 76(4) 60 

Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (3) defeated Federica SUESS (GER) 61 64 
Giulia GARDANI (ITA) defeated Kim STIERLI (SUI) 60 60 

Federica D'AMBROSIO (ITA) (4) defeated Giorgia SAMPIETRO (ITA) 64 63 
Alessandra DI BATTE (ITA) (9) defeated Carolin KOTTUTZ (GER) 60 61 

Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (5) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 63 62 
Veronika SIGUTOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Claudia FRANZE (ITA) 62 61 

Linda AGAZZI (ITA) (6) defeated Camilla BONIEK (ITA) 60 63 
Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) (11) defeated Maria-Sole BARBIERI (ITA) 60 61 

Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) (7) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 63 61 
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (10) 75 67(5) 62 

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (8) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 61 46 61 
Giorgia POZZAN (ITA) defeated Sonia IACOVACCI (ITA) (12) 64 64 

Final Round

Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) 46 62 61 
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Federica DENTI (ITA) 63 64 
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (3) defeated Giulia GARDANI (ITA) 64 75 
Alessandra DI BATTE (ITA) (9) defeated Federica D'AMBROSIO (ITA) (4) 63 62
Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (5) defeated Veronika SIGUTOVA (CZE) (13) 63 63 
Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) (11) defeated Linda AGAZZI (ITA) (6) 62 61 
Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) (7) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) 36 62 63 
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (8) defeated Giorgia POZZAN (ITA) 64 64 

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Valentina Sassi (ITA) v (Q)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 62 63
Nicole Clerico (ITA) v Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROU) 61 61

(Q)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 64 62
Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. (7)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 64 63

(4/wc)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 36 76(4) 64
Agnese Zucchini (ITA) v (wc)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 36 64 61

(Q)Mika Urbancic (SLO) v (wc)Monia Pederzoli (ITA) 64 60
(8)Alice Balducci (ITA) v Sandra Volk (SLO) 64 60

(6)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v (Q)Denise Mascherini (ITA) 62 64
Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) d. (LL)Federica D'Ambrosio (ITA) 62 76(3)

(Q)Julia Mayr (ITA) v (Q)Francesca Campigotto (ITA) 61 61
(3)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (Q)Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) 63 63

(5)Nadege Vergos (FRA) v Martina Caciotti (ITA) 61 61
Diana Brunel (FRA) v Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 75 63

(Q)Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) d. Emilia Yorio (ARG) 62 61
Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (2)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 76(3) 64

2nd Round

Valentina SASSI (ITA) (1) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) 62 61 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) 36 63 63 

Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (4) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 61 62 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) defeated Mika URBANCIC (SLO) 76(4) 16 61 

Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (6) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) 63 60 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (3) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) 62 62 

Diana BRUNEL (FRA) defeated Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (5) 75 57 63 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) 63 75 

QF

Valentina SASSI (ITA) (1) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 67(4) 63 62 
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (4) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) 75 60 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (6) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (3) 76(4) 26 63 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Diana BRUNEL (FRA) 63 62

SF 

Valentina SASSI (ITA) (1) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (4) 64 64 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (6) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 60 62

Final

Valentina SASSI (ITA) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) 76(1) 62


$10k Prokupje (SRB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (1) BYE
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) BYE

Dunja ANTUNOVIC (HUN) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 75 60 
Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) BYE

Beatris SIMION (ROU) (2) BYE
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Jovana STANKOVIC (SRB) 46 62 75 

Vanja TOMIC (BIH) defeated Milica ZIVANOVIC (CAN) 62 61 
Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) BYE

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (3) BYE
Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Mia DROBNJAK (CRO) 63 63 

Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) defeated Daniela VUKADINOVIC (SRB) 64 76(5) 
Cynthia TORNIL-MARCLAY (ESP) BYE

Alise VAIDERE (LAT) (4) BYE
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Vladica DJURDJEVIC (SRB) 76(3) 60 

Zorana ANASTASIJEVIC (SRB) defeated Selma SALKOVIC (CRO) 62 62 
Milica TOMIC (SUI) BYE

Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (5) BYE
Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) defeated Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) 60 62 

Mirna CICAK (CRO) defeated Jelena TANURDZIC (SRB) 63 60 
Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) BYE

Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) (6) BYE
Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 60 62 

Laura SADRIA (GER) defeated Marija SRBINOSKA (AUS) 62 61 
Dragana POJUZINA (SRB) BYE

Visnja VULETIC (SRB) (7) BYE
Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) BYE

Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) defeated Danica UROSEVIC (SRB) 60 61 
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) (10) BYE

Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (8) BYE
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Dominika ZAPRAZNA (SVK) 62 57 75 

Maria TONCHEVA (BUL) defeated Iveta GUNEVA (BUL) 61 75 
Kika HOGENDOORN (NED) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (1) 61 67(2) 62 
Dunja ANTUNOVIC (HUN) defeated Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) 76(3) 76(5) 

Beatris SIMION (ROU) (2) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 62 63 
Vanja TOMIC (BIH) defeated Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) 57 63 64 

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (3) defeated Marina LAZIC (SRB) 61 40 
Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) defeated Cynthia TORNIL-MARCLAY (ESP) 60 60 

Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Alise VAIDERE (LAT) (4) 63 64 
Milica TOMIC (SUI) defeated Zorana ANASTASIJEVIC (SRB) 76(4) 61 

Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (5) defeated Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) 61 61 
Mirna CICAK (CRO) defeated Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) 63 63 

Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) (6) defeated Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) 26 64 62 
Laura SADRIA (GER) defeated Dragana POJUZINA (SRB) 61 64 

Visnja VULETIC (SRB) (7) defeated Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) 63 61 
Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) (10) 76(4) 62 

Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (8) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 62 63 
Kika HOGENDOORN (NED) (9) defeated Maria TONCHEVA (BUL) 75 61

Final Round

Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Dunja ANTUNOVIC (HUN) 63 62 
Vanja TOMIC (BIH) defeated Beatris SIMION (ROU) (2) 64 63 
Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (3) 76(5) 36 50 
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Milica TOMIC (SUI) 63 63 
Mirna CICAK (CRO) defeated Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (5) 26 63 64 
Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) (6) defeated Laura SADRIA (GER) 76(5) 75 
Visnja VULETIC (SRB) (7) defeated Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) 60 62 
Kika HOGENDOORN (NED) (9) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (8) 76(2) 62

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Jovana Miletic (SRB) d. (1)Neda Kozic (SRB) 64 76(4)
(Q)Stefana Lakicevic (MNE) d. (Q)Kika Hogendoorn (NED) 62 63

Barbora Bozkova (CZE) v (wc)Ljubica Stojanovic (SRB) 61 62
(7)Natasa Zoric (SRB) v (Q)Vanja Tomic (BIH) 63 60

(3)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 63 67(3) 76(6)
(SE)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) v (Q)Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) 63 76(5)

(Q)Mirna Cicak (CRO) d. Diana Nakic (SLO) 61 76(8)
(8)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (Q)Jaklin Alawi (BUL) 63 62
 
(5)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v Valeria Casillo (ITA) 63 75
Sladana Stankovic (SRB) v (wc)Raphaela Zotter (AUT) 67(5) 61 63

Katarina Tuohimaa (FIN) v (LL)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 64 75
(4)Augusta Tsybycheva (RUS) v (Q)Visnja Vuletic (SRB) 75 64

Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (6)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 76(4) 62
Petra Sunic (CRO) v Petra Pajalic (SLO) 26 64 63

(SE)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) v (wc)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 36 61 62
(2)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (wc)Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 63 62

2nd Round

Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) 36 61 63 
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (7) defeated Barbora BOZKOVA (CZE) 62 61 

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (3) defeated Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) 76(5) 63 
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (8) defeated Mirna CICAK (CRO) 63 63 

Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (5) defeated Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) 64 75 
Katariina TUOHIMAA (FIN) defeated Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) (4) 64 64 

Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 76(6) 60 
Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (2) defeated Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) 62 76(3) 

QF

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (7) defeated Jovana MILETIC (SRB) 63 36 62 
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (8) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (3) 75 63 
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (5) defeated Katariina TUOHIMAA (FIN) 64 57 62 
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (2) 76(5) 60

SF 

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (8) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (7) 63 64 
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (5) 75 36 62

Final

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (8) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 46 61 63 


$10k Bogota (COL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Hannah Berner (USA) d. Maria Angelica Tangarife (COL) 67(4) 60 63
Laura Beltran (COL) d. Andrea Natalia Martin (COL) 62 75
Catalina Ucros (COL) d. Miya Solic (USA) 62 62

Final Round

Julia Moriarty (AUS) d. Viviana Bolivar (COL) 60 60
(wc)Anamaria Candanoza (COL) d. Karen Johana Martinez (COL) 16 76(5) 76(9)
Marcela Fonseca-Villarreal (COL) d. Nicole Monteiro (NED) 16 76(2) 64
Hannah Berner (USA) v Yessica Medina (COL) 62 61
Alessandra Pennesi (VEN) d. Camilla Franco (COL) 64 75
Maria Nivia (COL) d. (wc)Maria Paula Ribero (COL) 67(8) 64 61
Silvia Carvajal (COL) d. Deisy Bolivar-Espinosa (COL) 06 63 62
Catalina Ucros (COL) d. Laura Beltran (COL) 60 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) v Lara Rafful (BRA) 61 63
(Q)Catalina Ucros (COL) d. Francisca Salas (CHI) 61 62

Josymar Escalona (VEN) v (Q)Hannah Berner (USA) 63 57 63
Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL) d. (5)Fabiana Mak (BRA) 16 76(11) 75

(4)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) v Rocio Galan (COL) 62 36 62
Claudia Razzeto (PER) v (Q)Anamaria Candanoza (COL) 62 63

Lais Souza (BRA) v (Q)Silvia Carvajal (COL) 61 63
(8)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v (wc)Daniela Lucia Sierra Jurado (COL) 61 61

(6)Gabriela Mejia-Tenorio (COL) v (wc)Karen Natalia Martinez-Bernal (COL) 61 61
(Q)Marcela Fonseca-Villareal (COL) d. Renata Dias (BRA) 64 61

Verena Piccolo (BRA) v (Q)Alessandra Pennesi (VEN) 63 75
(3)Nataly Yoo (USA) v (Q)Julia Moriarty (AUS) 63 63

(7)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) v (Q)Maria Nivia (COL) 63 76(3)
Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) v (wc)Monica Pezzotti (COL) 63 61

Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (USA) v (wc)Katherine Laporta (USA) 61 61
Melissa Bolivar (COL) d. (2)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) 76(5) 57 63

2nd Round

Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (1) defeated Catalina UCROS (COL) 64 62 
Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 62 60 

Claudia RAZZETO (PER) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) (4) 62 64 
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (8) defeated Lais SOUZA (BRA) 36 63 62 

Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) (6) defeated Marcela FONSECA-VILLARREAL (COL) 61 75 
Nataly YOO (USA) (3) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 60 61 

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (7) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 75 62 
Melissa BOLIVAR (COL) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (USA) 26 63 62

QF 

Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (1) defeated Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) 62 61 
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (8) defeated Claudia RAZZETO (PER) 67(8) 64 64 
Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) (6) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) (3) 64 62 
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (7) defeated Melissa BOLIVAR (COL) 36 63 61

SF 

Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (1) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (8) 61 57 64 
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (7) defeated Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) (6) 76(4) 76(8)

Final

Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (1) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (7) 75 62 


$10k Brussels (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Marion GAUD (FRA) (1) BYE
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Sinika JEZKOVA (CZE) 36 63 62 

Grace HUTSON (GBR) defeated Melanie MARECHAL (BEL) 60 61 
Claire LABLANS (NED) (10) defeated Manon VELDHORST (NED) 63 63 

Charlotte BOSSY (BEL) (2) BYE
Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) defeated Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) 64 60 

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 60 60 
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (14) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 64 62 

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (3) BYE
Maja KAMBIC (SLO) defeated Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) 61 76(8) 

Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) defeated Juliette COUPEZ (FRA) 16 62 75 
Nelly CIOLKOWSKI (FRA) (11) defeated Victoria VALLS-COMAMALA (ESP) 64 36 62 

Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (4) BYE
Marketa HAVELKOVA (CZE) defeated Marine SORG (FRA) 62 60 

Katharina JACOB (GER) defeated Debora CASTANY-MUNIENTE (ESP) 61 75 
Justine BOURDON (BEL) defeated Maria-Eugenia ROCA-RECAREY (URU) (9) 06 
63 62 

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (5) BYE
Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) 63 62 

Yulia PILNIK (UKR) defeated Frances MILLER (AUS) 62 62 
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (12) defeated Inna KUZMENKO (RUS) 63 36 75 

Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (6) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 75 75 
Sabrina ALLAUT (GER) defeated Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) 60 63 

Patricia VAN WORCUM (NED) defeated Unnati PURUSHOTHAM (IND) 64 60 
Nathalie MOHN (FRA) (15) defeated Audrey VAN WOLDE (NED) Walkover

Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Idunn HERTZBERG (NOR) (7) 36 75 64 
Ondine TROMPETTE (FRA) defeated Helene AUENSEN (NOR) 62 62 

Tracy CASTILLO (GER) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 62 62 
Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) (13) defeated Charline THONUS (BEL) 64 60 

Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (8) defeated Sarina MUELLER (GER) 62 60 
Irina TREGUB (RUS) defeated Elizabeth DOLAN (USA) 60 61 

Eva DE BLOCK (BEL) defeated Esther SCHEIRLYNCK (BEL) 62 64 
Cindy CHALA (FRA) (16) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 61 60 

2nd Round

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) (1) 67(13) 61 64 
Claire LABLANS (NED) (10) defeated Grace HUTSON (GBR) 62 60 

Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) defeated Charlotte BOSSY (BEL) (2) 60 60
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (14) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) Walkover

Maja KAMBIC (SLO) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (3) 60 76(5) 
Nelly CIOLKOWSKI (FRA) (11) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) 63 75 

Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Marketa HAVELKOVA (CZE) 75 64 
Katharina JACOB (GER) defeated Justine BOURDON (BEL) 63 76(5) 

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (5) defeated Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) 62 75 
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (12) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 61 61 

Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (6) defeated Sabrina ALLAUT (GER) 57 61 61 
Nathalie MOHN (FRA) (15) defeated Patricia VAN WORCUM (NED) 62 61 

Ondine TROMPETTE (FRA) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 61 63 
Tracy CASTILLO (GER) defeated Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) (13) 76(2) 61 

Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (8) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 63 62 
Cindy CHALA (FRA) (16) defeated Eva DE BLOCK (BEL) 60 61 

Final Round

Claire LABLANS (NED) (10) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 76(4) 62 
Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (14) 63 63 
Nelly CIOLKOWSKI (FRA) (11) defeated Maja KAMBIC (SLO) 46 75 64 
Katharina JACOB (GER) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (4) 67(6) 64 63 
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (5) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (12) 76(4) 63 
Nathalie MOHN (FRA) (15) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (6) 60 60 
Ondine TROMPETTE (FRA) defeated Tracy CASTILLO (GER) 76(6) 57 64 
Cindy CHALA (FRA) (16) defeated Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (8) 60 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Tanja Ostertag (GER) v (LL)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 64 62
Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. Martina Balogova (SVK) 61 60

(Q)Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) v (Q)Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP) 60 64
(8)Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT) v Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 63 64

Sylvia Montero (FRA) d. (3)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 64 64
Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v (Q)Ondine Trompette (FRA) 60 63

(LL)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) d. (wc)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 76(6) 64
(Q)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) d. (7)Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 64 76(4)

(wc)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) d. (6)Giorgia Mortello (ITA) 57 62 62
Franziska Etzel (GER) v (Q)Claire Lablans (NED) 63 76(6)

Noemie Scharle (FRA) v Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 63 61
(4)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) v Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) 63 64

(Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (5)Katerina Polunina (UKR) 61 61
(wc)Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL) d. (Q)Katharina Jacob (GER) 61 64

Marcella Koek (NED) v (wc)Goele Lemmens (BEL) 61 63
(2)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (LL)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 62 62

2nd Round

Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) (1) defeated Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) 61 76(5) 
Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) (8) defeated Nelly CIOLKOWSKI (FRA) 61 60 

Sylvia MONTERO (FRA) defeated Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) 61 62 
Nathalie MOHN (FRA) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) 62 61 

Franziska ETZEL (GER) defeated Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) 75 46 62 
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (4) defeated Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) 61 63 

Leslie BUTKIEWICZ (BEL) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) 62 62 
Marcella KOEK (NED) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (2) 61 61 

QF

Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) (1) defeated Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) (8) 61 63 
Nathalie MOHN (FRA) defeated Sylvia MONTERO (FRA) 61 61 
Franziska ETZEL (GER) defeated Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (4) 60 60 
Leslie BUTKIEWICZ (BEL) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) 46 63 64

SF 

Nathalie MOHN (FRA) defeated Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) (1) 63 64 
Leslie BUTKIEWICZ (BEL) defeated Franziska ETZEL (GER) 62 62

Final

Nathalie MOHN (FRA) d. Leslie BUTKIEWICZ (BEL) 64 76(6)


$10k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) defeated Paula DINUTA (ROU) 64 61 
Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 63 60 

Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Florentina JELEA (ROU) 61 62 
Gabriella WITDARMONO (INA) defeated Lavinia SERETEANU (ROU) 61 76(7) 

Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) (2) defeated Nora DINCA (ROU) 61 60 
Olga SARLI (GRE) defeated Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) 62 62 

Marta STOYANOVA (BUL) defeated Cristina-Diana GHINDA (ROU) 64 62 
Andrea REBROVA (SVK) defeated Luiza COMAN (ROU) 62 61 

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) (3) defeated Smaranda STAN (ROU) 61 60 
Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) defeated Cristina SGONDEA (ROU) 62 61 

Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Diana-Madalina ZAINEA (ROU) 57 64 62 
Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) defeated Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) 76(4) 57 61 

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (4) defeated Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) 75 60 
Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) defeated Alexandra STAN (ROU) 61 60 

Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) defeated Dredi-Inia GHINDA (ROU) 62 61 
Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) defeated Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 61 62 

Mira RADU (ROU) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) (5) 62 60 
Ramona SARBA (ROU) defeated Luana-Georgiana REDNIC (ROU) 16 64 64 

Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) defeated Lavinia POPA (ROU) 62 63 
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Dorothea KETTLER (ROU) 61 61 

Alice TISSET (FRA) (6) defeated Marina KOJANOVA (MDA) 76(1) 64 
Ioana-Alexandra BARA (ROU) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 60 61 

Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Andreea Daniela GEORGESCU (ROU) 76(3) 63 
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 61 60 

Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (7) defeated Iuliana OANTE (ROU) 60 20 
Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Elena ANDREI (ROU) 61 61 

Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) defeated Claudia VOICU (CAN) 61 60 
Paula HORS-COMADIRA (ESP) defeated Julia GERNERT-GROBLEWSKI (GER) 60 
60 

Bianca-Ioana BONIFATE (ROU) (8) defeated Alexandra STUPARU (ROU) 57 63 76(5) 
Lenore LAZAROIU (ROU) defeated Corina DOSPINOIU (ROU) 61 61 

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Eliza-Adriana MATACHE (ROU) 62 75 
Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (9) defeated Daniela CARP (MDA) 64 61 

2nd Round

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) 62 63 
Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Gabriella WITDARMONO (INA) 60 61 

Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) (2) defeated Olga SARLI (GRE) 75 62 
Andrea REBROVA (SVK) defeated Marta STOYANOVA (BUL) 61 62 

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) (3) defeated Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) 62 76(3) 
Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 61 62 

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (4) defeated Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) 60 62 
Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 61 61 

Mira RADU (ROU) defeated Ramona SARBA (ROU) 64 61 
Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) defeated Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) 60 
06 62 

Ioana-Alexandra BARA (ROU) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) (6) 61 46 60 
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 60 61 

Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (7) 26 63 61 
Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) defeated Paula HORS-COMADIRA (ESP) 61 60 

Lenore LAZAROIU (ROU) defeated Bianca-Ioana BONIFATE (ROU) (8) 62 62 
Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (9) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 75 62

Final Round

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) d. Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 60 62
Andrea REBROVA (SVK) d. Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) (2) 62 64
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) (3) d. Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) 64 62
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (4) d. Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) 63 62
Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) d. Mira RADU (ROU) 16 62 62
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) d. Ioana-Alexandra BARA (ROU) 63 75
Ioana GASPAR (ROU) d. Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) 63 61
Lenore LAZAROIU (ROU) d. Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (9) 62 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (wc)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 63 63
Christine Sperling (GER) v Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) 46 63 64

Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) v Alexandra Popa (ROU) 63 64
(5)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) 63 75

(4/Q)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v (wc)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 46 61 60
(Q)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) d. (Q)Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU) 76(5) 64

Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) v (wc)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) 26 64 64
(6)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v Constance Sibille (FRA) 36 61 75

(7)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) v (Q)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) 76(5) 63
Raluca Ciulei (ROU) v (Q)Andrea Rebrova (SVK) 61 36 75

(Q)Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (ROU) d. Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 62 61
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. (3)Cristina Celani (ITA) 76(3) 76(6)

(8)Marlot Meddens (NED) v (Q)Elora Dabija (ROU) 63 63
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU) 63 76(1)

(Q)Ioana Gaspar (ROU) v (wc)Andra Stanculescu (ROU) 61 60
(2)Diana Enache (ROU) v Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 75 62

2nd Round

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Christine SPERLING (GER) 63 76(1) 
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (5) defeated Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) 63 64 

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (4) 64 61 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (6) defeated Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) 62 26 64 

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (7) defeated Raluca CIULEI (ROU) 62 64 
Chayenne EWIJK (NED) defeated Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) 64 62 

Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (8) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 64 61 
Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) 64 63

QF 

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (5) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) 61 62 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (6) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 60 63 
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (7) defeated Chayenne EWIJK (NED) 76(0) 62 
Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (8) 67(5) 75 64

SF 

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (5) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (6) 36 61 61 
Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (7) 06 62 75

Final

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (5) defeated Ioana GASPAR (ROU) 62 63 

Last edited by tobi : Jul 15th, 2007 at 08:11 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jul 21st, 2007, 05:37 PM   #22
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 16 Jul

Code:
$50k Contrexeville (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE v BYE
(wc)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) 62 67(6) 63

Romana Janshen (NED) v Lisa Brinkmann (GER) 63 63
(6)Erica Krauth (ARG) v BYE

(2)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v BYE
Timna Ticic (CRO) v Sonja Viskovich (AUS) 60 Ret.

Olivia Crouchent (FRA) d. Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 63 46 61
(7)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) v BYE

(3)Anna Smith (GBR) v BYE
Elodie Caillat (FRA) v Julia Matojan (EST) 60 63

Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) d. Rocio Amadio (ARG) 61 67(5) 63
(5)Kristina Steiert (GER) v BYE

(4)Martina Babakova (SVK) v BYE
Margot Carter (GBR) v Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) 64 76(2)

Anastasia Savkina (RUS) v BYE
(8)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) v BYE

2nd Round

(wc)Constance Sibille (FRA) v BYE
Romana Janshen (NED) v (6)Erica Krauth (ARG) 30-0 Ret.

(2)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v Timna Ticic (CRO) 36 62 75
(7)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) v Olivia Crouchent (FRA) 62 16 61

Elodie Caillat (FRA) v (3)Anna Smith (GBR) 64 46 62
(5)Kristina Steiert (GER) v Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) 61 60

(4)Martina Babakova (SVK) v Margot Carter (GBR) 67(5) 62 63
(8)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) d. Anastasia Savkina (RUS) 62 60

Final Round

Romana Janshen (NED) v (wc)Constance Sibille (FRA) 62 75
(2)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v (7)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) 62 61
(5)Kristina Steiert (GER) v Elodie Caillat (FRA) 63 62
(8)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) d. (4)Martina Babakova (SVK) 62 16 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) v (Q)Romana Janshen (NED) 21 Ret.
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) v Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 62 75

Maret Ani (EST) v (wc)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 60 75
Eloisa Compostizo De Andres (ESP) d. (6)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 67(7) 75 61

(3)Youlia Fedossova (FRA) v Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 64 75
(wc)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Emily Hewson (AUS) 67(7) 63 62

Nathalie Vierin (ITA) v (wc)Marion Gaud (FRA) 62 62
(5)Renata Voracova (CZE) v (Q)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 62 46 64

(7)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) v Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 63 60
Danica Krstajic (MNE) d. Selima Sfar (TUN) 63 42 Ret.

Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) v (Q)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 75 64
(4)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v Dia Evtimova (BUL) 63 63

Hanna Nooni (SWE) d. (8)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 67(5) 75 62
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v (Q)Kristina Steiert (GER) 62 62

Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) v Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) 67(6) 60 63
(2)Andrea Petkovic (GER) v (wc)Karla Mraz (FRA) 26 64 63

2nd Round

Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) defeated Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) (1) 61 61 
Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) defeated Maret ANI (EST) 76(5) 64 

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) defeated Yulia FEDOSSOVA (FRA) (3) 62 63 
Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) 26 64 76(4) 

Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (7) defeated Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) 61 36 63 
Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) (4) defeated Aleksandra SRNDOVIC (SWE) 62 63 

Hanna NOONI (SWE) defeated Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) 16 61 64 
Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) (2) defeated Yevgenia SAVRANSKY (ISR) 62 62

QF 

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) d. Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 63 16 76(5) 
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) d. Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (5) 64 75 
Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (7) d. Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) (4) 76(6) 36 61
Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) (2) d. Hanna NOONI (SWE) 76(5) 64

SF 

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) d. Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) 52 Ret.
Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) (2) d. Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (7) 64 26 62

Final

Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) (2) d. Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 62 60 


$50k+H Dnepropetrovsk (UKR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Teodora Mircic (SRB) v Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) 61 46 62
Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. Yulia Hnateyko (UKR) 46 75 64
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Yulia Solonitskaya (RUS) 64 36 62
(5)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) d. Ivanna Israilova (RUS) 63 61

(2)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 63 63
(wc)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Elina Hasanova (AZE) 75 64
(wc)Kateryna Byelcheva (UKR) d. Volha Duko (BLR) 75 64
(8)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Farida Karaieva (UKR) 75 64

Maria Mosolova (RUS) d. (3)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 76(7) 46 76(3)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) 62 62
(wc)Oksana Khomyk (UKR) d. Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) 61 63
(7)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (wc)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 64 61

(4)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) 75 75
(wc)Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) d. Kristina Grigorian (RUS) 26 63 62
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) v Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 75 36 76(2)
(6)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (wc)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Maria Zharkova (RUS) 62 64
(5)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 46 64 63

(wc)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (2)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 63 60
(8)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (wc)Kateryna Byelcheva (UKR) 26 60 63

Maria Mosolova (RUS) d. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 63 46 62
(7)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (wc)Oksana Khomyk (UKR) 61 61

(4)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (wc)Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) 64 62
(6)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 64 61

Final Round

(1)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (5)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 76(6) 64
(8)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (wc)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 64 46 64
(7)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. Maria Mosolova (RUS) 46 62 64
(6)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (4)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 36 63 76(5)

Main Draw

First Round

(LL)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) v (LL)Maria Mosolova (RUS) 62 64
Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v (wc)Nadia Kichenok (UKR) 61 46 63

Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v (Q)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 61 63
Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (8)Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) 63 63

(4)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 75 62
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 64 61

(Q)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 63 75
Margit Ruutel (EST) d. (5)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 62 62

(LL)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v Ivana Abramovic (CRO) 62 26 64
Galyna Kosyk (UKR) v (Q)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 36 61 62

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v (wc)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 76(5) 64 
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) d. (3)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 61 61

(7)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) v Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 63 36 64
Amina Rakhim (KAZ) v (wc)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 60 61

Maria Abramovic (CRO) v (wc)Lyudmila Kichenok (UKR) 62 62
(2)Alize Cornet (FRA) v (Q)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 63 64

2nd Round

(LL)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 63 64
Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v Johanna Larsson (SWE) w/o

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (4)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 61 60
Margit Ruutel (EST) v (Q)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 61 61

(LL)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v Galyna Kosyk (UKR) 75 75
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 61 60

(7)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) v Amina Rakhim (KAZ) 75 63
(2)Alize Cornet (FRA) v Maria Abramovic (CRO) 61 63

QF

Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v (LL)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 36 62 62
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Margit Ruutel (EST) 62 46 60
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v (LL)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 64 20 Ret.
(2)Alize Cornet (FRA) v (7)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 63 62

SF

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 64 63
(2)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 62 64

Final

(2)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 64 63


$25k Kurume (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) v Kei Sekine (JPN) 61 60
(16)Yurina Koshino (JPN) v Saori Karikomi (JPN) 62 63

(2)Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) v Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 46 62 76(3)
(14)Mari Inoue (JPN) v Risako Sugihara (JPN) 60 61

(3)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) v Sayaka Umeda (JPN) 62 64
Yukiko Yabe (JPN) d. (11)Maya Kato (JPN) 06 63 64

(4)Ellen Barry (NZL) v Yuko Kurata (JPN) 62 60
(12)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) v (wc)Yuriko Sakai (JPN) 75 61

(5)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v Yuri Kasuya (JPN) 61 61
(10)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 26 75 63

(6)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) v Airi Hagimoto (JPN) 63 75
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. (15)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 76(2) 60

(7)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) v Machiko Shigefuji (JPN) 62 60
Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. (13)Jeong-A Cho (KOR) 62 62

(8)So-Jung Kim (KOR) v (wc)Sayako Matsunaga (JPN) 62 62
(9)Mayumi Yamamoto (JPN) v Ami Nakano (JPN) 60 62

Final Round

Erika SEMA (JPN) (1) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (16) 61 75 
Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (2) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) (14) 64 62 
Yuka KURODA (JPN) (3) defeated Yukiko YABE (JPN) 61 61 
Ellen BARRY (NZL) (4) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (12) 63 76(5) 
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (5) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) (10) 67(1) 63 63 
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (6) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 63 75 
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 60 60 
So-Jung KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Mayumi YAMAMOTO (JPN) (9) 63 63 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Erika Takao (JPN) v (SE)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 63 61
Mi Yoo (KOR) d. Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 16 64 63

(Q)Ellen Barry (NZL) d. I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 63 64
(6)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v (wc)Kasumi Aiko (JPN) 62 60

(4)Junri Namigata (JPN) v Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 61 64
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 64 61

(Q)Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) v (Q)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 64 57 75
(7)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v (Q)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) 67(5) 76(4) 62

(5)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 63 46 62
(wc)Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. (Q)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 61 75

(LL)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v (wc)Akari Inoue (JPN) 61 61
(3)Shaui Zhang (CHN) v (Q)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) 63 63

(8)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v (wc)Chinatsu Maeda (JPN) 61 60
Shan-Shan Song (CHN) v (Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 60 76(5)

Jin-A Lee (KOR) v (Q)Erika Sema (JPN) 62 62
(2)Ayumi Morita (JPN) v Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 63 63

2nd Round

Erika TAKAO (JPN) (1) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) 61 61 
Ellen BARRY (NZL) defeated Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (6) 46 62 64 

Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (4) defeated Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) 60 61 
Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (7) defeated Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) 62 60 

Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (5) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 76(4) 61 
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (3) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) 62 64 

Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) (8) defeated Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) 60 63 
Ayumi MORITA (JPN) (2) defeated Jin-A LEE (KOR) 75 61

QF 

Erika TAKAO (JPN) (1) defeated Ellen BARRY (NZL) 61 62 
Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (7) defeated Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (4) 16 76(5) 61 
Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (5) defeated Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (3) 64 46 64 
Ayumi MORITA (JPN) (2) defeated Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) (8) 75 64

SF 

Erika TAKAO (JPN) (1) defeated Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (7) 61 46 64 
Ayumi MORITA (JPN) (2) defeated Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (5) 67(3) 61 61

Final 

Ayumi MORITA (JPN) (2) defeated Erika TAKAO (JPN) (1) 61 31 Ret.


$25k Rome-Tevere Remo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Gianna Doz (CRO) v Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA) 64 46 61
(15)Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROU) v Emilia Yorio (ARG) 61 61

(2)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Paulina Jorquera (CHI) 61 61
(12)Cristina Celani (ITA) v Emilia Desiderio (ITA) 64 61

(3)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 63 62
(14)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) v (wc)Martina Santoni (ITA) 63 63

(4)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v Karen-Emilia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 60 64
(9)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (wc)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 61 76(4)

(5)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (wc)Sonia Iacovacci (ITA) 62 60
(wc)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) d. (10)Nadege Vergos (FRA) 63 76(3)

(6)Marina Shamayko (RUS) v Martina Fratini (ITA) 62 60
Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) d. (16)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 63 63

(7)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v Gabriela Roux (CHI) 61 46 64
(11)Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) v Letizia Lo Re (ITA) 61 63

(8)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (wc)Giada Calabretta (ITA) 60 20 Ret.
(13)Kildine Chevalier (FRA) v (wc)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 61 64

Final Round

Oana-Elena GOLIMBIOSCHI (ROU) (15) defeated Gianna DOZ (CRO) (1) 64 64 
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (2) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) (12) 63 57 62 
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (3) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (14) 75 75
Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (9) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (4) 36 62 63 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (5) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 62 63 
Alessandra DI BATTE (ITA) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (6) 16 62 63 
Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) (11) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (7) 36 60 60
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (8) defeated Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) (13) 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v (Q)Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) 57 76(3) 76(4)
Michelle Gerards (NED) v (Q)Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROU) 60 61

Valentina Sassi (ITA) v (Q)Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) 62 63 
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (5)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 63 76(1)

(3)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v (wc)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 76(4) 62
(Q)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (wc)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 61 62

Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) v (Q)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 67(6) 62 62
(6)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v Martina Pavelec (GER) 64 62

(7)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (LL)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 62 64
(Q)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 61

(Q)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (Q)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 62 64
(4)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v (wc)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 62 64

(8)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v (LL)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 63 60
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 63 61

(LL)Cristina Celani (ITA) v (wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 64 61
(LL)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (2)Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN) 46 60 75

2nd Round

(1)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Michelle Gerards (NED) 63 10 Ret.
Valentina Sassi (ITA) v Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 61 63

(3)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v (Q)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 61 64
Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) v (6)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 64 64

(Q)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (7)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 20 Ret.
(4)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v (Q)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 62 76(3)

(8)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v Florencia Molinero (ARG) 63 60
(LL)Cristina Celani (ITA) v (LL)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 76(4) 64

QF

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Valentina SASSI (ITA) 62 75
Christina WHEELER (AUS) (3) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) 67(4) 75 62
Patricia MAYR (AUT) defeated Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) (4) 61 64
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) (8) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) 76(5) 61

SF

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) d. Christina WHEELER (AUS) (3) 67(10) 64 63
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) (8) d. Patricia MAYR (AUT) 63 63

Final

Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) (8) d. Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) 63 64 


$25k Zwevegem (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Karolina Kosinska (POL) vs bye
Martina Borecka (CZE) vs bye
Maxi Ehmer (GER) vs bye
(11) Sherazad Benamar (FRA) vs bye

(2) Lenka Wienerova (SVK) vs bye
Daphne Staelens (BEL) vs bye
Claire Lablans (NED) vs Nicola Geuer (GER) 63 62
(16) Alekandra Grela (POL) vs bye

(3) Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) vs bye
Marina Melnikova (RUS) vs bye
Goele Lemmens (BEL) vs bye
(14) Josipa Bek (CRO) vs bye

(4) Pauline Wong (NED) vs bye
Patricia Van Worcum (NED) vs bye
(wc) Sinika Jezova (CZE) d. Edita Milos (CRO) 75 61
(10) Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) vs bye

(5) Emilie Bacquet (FRA) vs bye
Michaela Boev (BEL) vs bye
Anna Savitskaya (RUS) vs Yulia Pilnik (UKR) 63 62
(12) Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) vs bye 

(6) Audrey Bergot (FRA) vs bye
Valerie Verhamme (BEL) vs bye
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) d. (wc) Julie Lamont (BEL) 60 60
(15) Marcella Koek (NED) vs bye

(7) Celine Cattaneo (FRA) vs bye
Ineke Mergaert (BEL) vs bye
Natalia Gussoni (ARG) vs bye
(13) Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) vs bye

(8) Veronica Spiegel (ARG) vs bye
Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP) vs bye
Anna Mydlowska (POL) vs bye
(9) Katerina Polunina (UKR) vs bye

2nd Round

(1) Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 75 60
(11) Sherazad Benamar (FRA) vs Maxi Ehmer (GER) 76(3) 64

(2) Lenka Wienerova (SVK) vs Daphne Staelens (BEL) 60 60
Claire Lablans (NED) d. (16) Alekandra Grela (POL) 60 63

(3) Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) vs Marina Melnikova (RUS) 61 63
(14) Josipa Bek (CRO) vs Goele Lemmens (BEL) 75 61

(4) Pauline Wong (NED) vs Patricia Van Worcum (NED) 61 61
(10) Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) vs (wc) Sinika Jezova (CZE) 61 75

(5) Emilie Bacquet (FRA) vs Michaela Boev (BEL) 61 60
(12) Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) vs Anna Savitskaya (RUS) 64 62 

(6) Audrey Bergot (FRA) vs Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 61 60
(15) Marcella Koek (NED) vs Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 06 64 61

Ineke Mergaert (BEL) d. (7) Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 62 64
Natalia Gussoni (ARG) d. (13) Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 62 64

(8) Veronica Spiegel (ARG) vs Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP) 60 60
(9) Katerina Polunina (UKR) vs Anna Mydlowska (POL) 60 61

Final Round

Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (1) defeated Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) (11) 63 63 
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (2) defeated Claire LABLANS (NED) 62 63 
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (3) defeated Josipa BEK (CRO) (14) 64 75 
Pauline WONG (NED) (4) defeated Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) (10) 62 62 
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (5) defeated Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (12) 36 61 61 
Marcella KOEK (NED) (15) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (6) 63 63 
Natalia GUSSONI (ARG) defeated Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) 63 61 
Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) (9) defeated Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (8) 64 26 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) v (wc)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 64 76(5)
(Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) v (Q)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 62 61

(wc)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Gaelle Widmer (SUI) 75 16 64
Anne Schaefer Jr. (GER) d. (5)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 26 75 61

(3)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v Marinne Giraud (MRI) 61 76(2)
(wc)Debbrich Feys (BEL) d. (LL)Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) 62 76(4)

Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v (Q)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 61 63
(8)Jana Juricova (SVK) v (Q)Katerina Polunina (UKR) 62 67(7) 63

(6)Monica Niculescu (ROU) v Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 63 62
Xinyun Han (CHN) v (wc)Gally De Wael (BEL) 63 60

(Q)Pauline Wong (NED) d. (Q)Marcella Koek (NED) 61 64
(4)Elise Tamaela (NED) v Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 76(5) 26 76(5)

(7)Magda Mihalache (ROU) v (Q)Natalia Gussoni (ARG) 60 63
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v (LL)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 57 64 64

(Q)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Tanja Ostertag (GER) 62 61
(2)Caroline Maes (BEL) v Claudine Schaul (LUX) 63 76(3)

2nd Round

Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (1) defeated Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) 60 61 
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) defeated Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL) 62 62 

Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (3) defeated Debbrich FEYS (BEL) 61 36 61 
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Jana JURICOVA (SVK) (8) 63 63 

Monica NICULESCU (ROU) (6) defeated Xinyun HAN (CHN) 63 64 
Elise TAMAELA (NED) (4) defeated Pauline WONG (NED) 63 63 

Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) (7) defeated Jing-Jing LU (CHN) 63 06 63 
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) defeated Caroline MAES (BEL) (2) 76(4) 64

QF 

Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (1) defeated Anne SCHAEFER (GER) 60 63 
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (3) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 63 62 
Monica NICULESCU (ROU) (6) defeated Elise TAMAELA (NED) (4) 76(2) 63 
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) defeated Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) (7) 63 63 

SF

Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (3) d. Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (1) 60 60
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) d. Monica NICULESCU (ROU) (6) 62 60

Final

Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (3) defeated Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) 61 57 60 


$25k Hamilton (CAN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v BYE
Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) d. Bianca Aboubakare (USA) 64 64

(2)Maureen Drake (CAN) v BYE
Katarina Zoricic (CAN) v Christina Bonneau (CAN) 63 61

(3)Nadja Gilchrist (USA) v BYE
Aya Bara (CAN) v Cristina-Diana Ghinda (ROU) 64 75

(4)Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) v BYE
Daniela Covello (CAN) d. Kirsten Magi (CAN) 62 57 61

Dominique Harmath (CAN) d. (5)Abby Hedges (AUS) 61 62
Katarena Paliivets (CAN) d. Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (USA) 63 60

Daria Burobina (CAN) v Lisa Kervin (CAN) 60 60
Taylor Ormond (CAN) v Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 36 64 76(6)

Kady Pooler (USA) v Larisa Gorodetsky (CAN) 60 61
Stephanie Roy (CAN) v Dredi-Inia Ghinda (ROU) 62 60

Maral Khalili (CAN) v Viktorya Gorodetsky (CAN) 63 60
Yuliana Motyl (CAN) v Carissa Aboubakare (USA) 61 62

Final Round

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (1) defeated Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) 64 64 
Maureen DRAKE (CAN) (2) defeated Katarina ZORICIC (CAN) 60 23 Ret.
Nadja GILCHRIST (USA) (3) defeated Aya BARA (CAN) 62 62 
Daniela COVELLO (CAN) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) (4) 61 63 
Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) defeated Dominique HARMATH (CAN) 76(2) 62 
Taylor ORMOND (CAN) defeated Daria BUROBINA (CAN) 61 60 
Kady POOLER (USA) defeated Stephanie ROY (CAN) 61 63 
Yuliana MOTYL (CAN) defeated Maral KHALILI (CAN) 60 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) vs. (Q)Nadja Gilchrist (USA) 62 64
(Q)Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. Julianna Gates (USA) 61 61
Alexandra Mueller (USA) vs. (WC)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 76(0) 63
(5)Michaela Johansson (SWE) vs. Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 76(2) 67(3) 63

Irina Falconi (USA) d. (4)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 61 64
(WC)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) vs. (Q)Daniela Covello (CAN) 26 75 61
(Q)Katarena Paliivets (CAN) d. (WC)Khristina Blajkevitch (CAN) 57 75 64
(6)Frederica Piedade (POR) vs. (Q)Maureen Drake (CAN) 64 60

Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (7)Mary Gambale (USA) 63 64
(WC)Stefi Gjine (CAN) vs. (Q)Taylor Ormond (CAN) 64 06 63
Anna Bartenstein (AUT) vs. (Q)Kady Pooler (USA) 62 36 63
(3)Soledad Esperon (ARG) vs. Nina Pantic (CAN) 67(5) 64 62

Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (8)Ana Veselinovic (SRB) 64 36 75
Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. Paula Zabala (COL) 75 63
Surina De Beer (RSA) vs. (Q)Yuliana Motyl (CAN) 63 64
(2)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) vs. Sarah Coles (GBR) 06 61 61

2nd Round

Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) (1) defeated Agustina LEPORE (ARG) 76(8) 46 75 
Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) (5) defeated Alexandra MUELLER (USA) 64 62 

Irina FALCONI (USA) defeated Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) 60 62 
Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (6) defeated Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) 62 60 

Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) defeated Stefi GJINE (CAN) 63 60 
Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (3) defeated Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) 64 63 

Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 61 62 
Surina DE BEER (RSA) defeated Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) (2) 62 63

QF 

Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) (1) defeated Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) (5) 63 64 
Irina FALCONI (USA) defeated Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (6) 40 Ret.
Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) defeated Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (3) 61 62 
Surina DE BEER (RSA) defeated Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) 63 63

SF 

Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) (1) defeated Irina FALCONI (USA) 60 61 
Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) defeated Surina DE BEER (RSA) 64 64

Final 

Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) (1) d. Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) 62 62


$10k Khonkan (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) defeated Si-Si QIU (CHN) (1) 61 60 
Joohyoung KIM (KOR) (15) defeated Sarah BRAUN (GER) 64 26 64 

Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) (2) defeated Sasarin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) 60 62 
Nan DONG (CHN) (13) defeated Anna WISHINK (AUS) 63 64 

Sophia MULSAP (THA) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (3) 63 60 
Min-Hwa YOO (KOR) (14) defeated Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) 64 62 

Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) (4) defeated Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) 62 63 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (10) defeated Penporn CHANTAWANNOP 
(THA) 60 62 

Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) defeated Parija MALOO (IND) (5) 62 64 
Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) (16) defeated Wei-Ping LEE (SIN) 64 61 

Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (6) 63 63 
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (9) defeated Chang XU (CHN) 62 64 

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (7) defeated Daowadueng PHONKAN (THA) 64 63 
Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA (UZB) (12) defeated Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) 64 63

Maureen DIAZ (USA) (8) defeated Sasirin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) 62 63 
Cho-Won LEE (KOR) (11) defeated Czarina-Mae AREVALO (PHI) 60 60

Final Round

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) defeated Joohyoung KIM (KOR) (15) 63 26 61 
Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) (2) defeated Nan DONG (CHN) (13) 63 60 
Min-Hwa YOO (KOR) (14) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) 63 64 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (10) defeated Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) (4) 62 36 64 
Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) defeated Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) (16) 76(3) 62 
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (9) defeated Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) 61 75 
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (7) defeated Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA (UZB) (12) 26 61 63 
Cho-Won LEE (KOR) (11) defeated Maureen DIAZ (USA) (8) 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (1)Napaporn Tongsalee (THA) 63 26 63
Keren Shlomo (ISR) v Meghha Vakaria (IND) 60 63

(Q)Min-Hwa Yoo (KOR) v (Q)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 61 60
Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. (6)Isha Lakhani (IND) 67(5) 62 64

(4)Yi Chen (TPE) v Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) 60 61
(wc)Uthumporn Pudtra (THA) d. (Q)Varatchaya Wonteanchai (THA) 67(3) 64 64

(Q)Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) v (wc)Khunpak Issara (THA) 61 61
(Q)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (7)Cassandra Barr (AUS) 64 64

(8)Ankita Bhambri (IND) v (wc)Nutwadee Suthiprapha (THA) 61 26 61
(Q)Cho-Won Lee (KOR) v (wc)Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 76(3) 26 64

(Q)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto (INA) 64 75
(3)Chen Liang (CHN) v Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 62 63

(5)Lei Huang (CHN) v Da-Jung Hong (KOR) 36 64 62
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 64 64

Erika Mizuno (JPN) v (Q)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 62 61
Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (2)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 63 60

2nd Round

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) 61 62 
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Min-Hwa YOO (KOR) 63 62 

Yi CHEN (TPE) (4) defeated Uthumporn PUDTRA (THA) 64 76(6) 
Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) 63 60 

Cho-Won LEE (KOR) defeated Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) (8) 61 36 64 
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) defeated Chen LIANG (CHN) (3) 61 63 

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) defeated Lei HUANG (CHN) (5) 63 64 
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Eriko MIZUNO (JPN) 61 63

QF 

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) defeated Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) 62 61 
Yi CHEN (TPE) (4) defeated Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) 75 63 
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) defeated Cho-Won LEE (KOR) 16 60 62 
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) defeated Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) 63 64

SF 

Yi CHEN (TPE) (4) d. Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) 63 75
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) d. Jessy ROMPIES (INA) 64 46 63

Final

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) d. Yi CHEN (TPE) (4) 63 60


$10k Frinton (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Natasha Hillyer (GBR) v BYE
Anna-Viktoria Lind (SWE) v BYE

(2)Eleonor Picot (FRA) v BYE
Mona Barthel (GER) v Sara Needham (GBR) 60 60 

(3)Charlotte Martin (GBR) v BYE
Laura Fisher (GBR) v BYE

(4)Holly Richards (GBR) v BYE
Artijeta Goxhuli (GBR) d. Jenna Webster (GBR) 16 76(4) 61

(5)Samantha Galinier (FRA) v BYE
Alexis Prousis (USA) v BYE

Leah Roberts (GBR) v BYE
Katharine Baker (GBR) v Alina Tseplukhova (RUS) 61 60

Carly Homewood (GBR) v BYE
Georgina Hingley (GBR) d. Valentina Fauviau (FRA) 63 36 61

Aimee Jarratt (GBR) v BYE
Lisa Sutton (GBR) v Jenna-May Osborne (RSA) 75 61

Final Round

Anna-Viktoria Lind (SWE) v (1)Natasha Hillyer (GBR) 36 64 75
Mona Barthel (GER) v (2)Eleonor Picot (FRA) 61 61
(3)Charlotte Martin (GBR) v Laura Fisher (GBR) 62 62
(4)Holly Richards (GBR) v Artijeta Goxhuli (GBR) 64 46 62
Alexis Prousis (USA) v (5)Samantha Galinier (FRA) 76(3) 64
Katharine Baker (GBR) v Leah Roberts (GBR) 60 64
Carly Homewood (GBR) v Georgina Hingley (GBR) 60 60
Lisa Sutton (GBR) v Aimee Jarratt (GBR) 76(5) 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v Deborah Armstrong (GBR) 61 61
(wc)Natasha Marks (GBR) d. Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 76(0) 62

(Q)Holly Richards (GBR) d. Louise Doutrelant (FRA) 61 36 62
Jade Windley (GBR) d. (5)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 61 62

(4)Alice Balducci (ITA) v Talitha De Groot (NED) 76(4) 61
(Q)Charlotte Martin (GBR) v (wc)Phillipa Reakes (GBR) 31 Ret.

Kirsty Woolley (GBR) d. Tara Wigan (GBR) 62 63
(7)Julia Bone (GBR) v (Q)Alexis Prousis (USA) 63 63

(6)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) v (LL)Samantha Galinier (FRA) 62 62
Jade Curtis (GBR) v (wc)Anastasia Nebojanko (GBR) 63 63

(Q)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (Q)Carly Homewood (GBR) 46 64 62
(3)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v Maddie Brooks (GBR) 63 63

(8)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v Petra Pajalic (SLO) 62 75
(Q)Lisa Sutton (GBR) v (Q)Anna-Viktoria Lind (SWE) 62 26 63

(wc)Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (Q)Katharine Baker (GBR) 75 Ret.
(2)Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR) v Naomi Broady (GBR) 67(5) 61 62

2nd Round

Sarah BORWELL (GBR) (1) defeated Natasha MARKS (GBR) 62 64 
Holly RICHARDS (GBR) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 46 64 61 

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (4) defeated Charlotte MARTIN (GBR) 67(6) 63 76(3) 
Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) defeated Julia BONE (GBR) (7) 76(6) 36 62 

Jade CURTIS (GBR) defeated Olivia SCARFI (GBR) (6) 62 61 
Mona BARTHEL (GER) defeated Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (3) 53 Ret.

Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (8) defeated Lisa SUTTON (GBR) 63 61 
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Rebecca LLEWELLYN (GBR) (2) 64 60 

QF

Sarah BORWELL (GBR) (1) defeated Holly RICHARDS (GBR) 62 61 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (4) defeated Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) 63 76(1) 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) defeated Mona BARTHEL (GER) 60 63 
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (8) 62 63

SF 

Sarah BORWELL (GBR) (1) d. Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (4) 61 64
Jade CURTIS (GBR) d. Samantha MURRAY (GBR) 64 63

Final

Sarah BORWELL (GBR) (1) d. Jade CURTIS (GBR) 64 16 63 


$10k Garching (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v BYE 
Patricia Veresova (SVK) v Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 76(2) 26 62

Eva Pigova (CZE) v (wc)Edith Tosner (GER) 36 64 63
(13)Hana Birnerova (CZE) v BYE

(2)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v BYE
Maja Kambic (SLO) v (wc)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 63 46 76(5)

Giulia Gardani (ITA) v Kveta Hajkova (SVK) 62 60
(16)Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG) v BYE

(3)Marlena Metzinger (AUT) v BYE
Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. Lynn Blau (LUX) 62 46 75

Anna Zaja (GER) v Unnati Purushotham (IND) 64 62
(9)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v BYE

(4)Barbora Bozkova (CZE) v BYE
Pavlina Glosova (CZE) d. Sabrina Allaut (GER) 62 Ret.

Katharina Jobst (GER) d. Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 62 63
(15)Alise Vaidere (LAT) v BYE

(5)Dianne Hollands (NZL) v BYE
Linda Agazzi (ITA) d. Kim Stierli (SUI) 61 75

Barbora Bachmanova (CZE) d. Sarina Mueller (GER) 76(7) 57 75
(10)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) v BYE 

(6)Katarina Tuohimaa (FIN) v BYE
(wc)Ines Kertesz (GER) d. Julia Landauer (GER) 75 61

Ute Schnoy (GER) d. Vanessa Kretsch (GER) 61 Ret.
(11)Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) v BYE 

(7)Tina Pieger (GER) v BYE
(wc)Julia Thiem (GER) d. Joanna Dobrowolska (POL) 06 76(9) 61

Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) v Martina Ondrackova (CZE) 62 16 62
(14)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v BYE

(8)Janine Tiszolczy (GER) v BYE
(wc)Theresa Jobst (GER) d. (wc)Sophia Bergner (GER) 63 64

Vroni Hinterseer (GER) d. Lisa Haegele (GER) 60 61
(12)Franziska Klotz (AUT) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Patricia Veresova (SVK) 62 62
(13)Hana Birnerova (CZE) v Eva Pigova (CZE) 64 63

(2)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v Maja Kambic (SLO) 64 76(2)
Giulia Gardani (ITA) v (16)Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG) 62 60

(3)Marlena Metzinger (AUT) v Zorica Petrov (SRB) 46 63 63
(9)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v Anna Zaja (GER) 62 61

Pavlina Glosova (CZE) d. (4)Barbora Bozkova (CZE) 76(5) 63
(15)Alise Vaidere (LAT) v Katharina Jobst (GER) 64 63

(5)Dianne Hollands (NZL) v Linda Agazzi (ITA) 64 61
(10)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) v Barbora Bachmanova (CZE) 62 76(4)

(6)Katarina Tuohimaa (FIN) v (wc)Ines Kertesz (GER) 62 61
Ute Schnoy (GER) d. (11)Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) 62 63

(7)Tina Pieger (GER) v (wc)Julia Thiem (GER) 61 61
(14)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 63 60

(wc)Theresa Jobst (GER) d. (8)Janine Tiszolczy (GER) 60 60
(12)Franziska Klotz (AUT) v Vroni Hinterseer (GER) 36 62 61

Final Round

Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (1) defeated Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) (13) 64 62
Giulia GARDANI (ITA) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (2) 16 75 64 
Marlena METZINGER (AUT) (3) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (9) 62 62 
Pavlina GLOSOVA (CZE) defeated Alise VAIDERE (LAT) (15) 76(3) 26 64 
Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) (5) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (10) 63 63 
Ute SCHNOY (GER) defeated Katariina TUOHIMAA (FIN) (6) 63 75 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (14) defeated Tina PIEGER (GER) (7) 64 60 
Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) (12) defeated Theresa JOBST (GER) 60 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sabine Klaschka (GER) v Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) 63 46 63 
Madlen Kadur (GER) v (LL)Alise Vaidere (LAT) 64 62

Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. Laura Bsoul (GER) 63 76(5)
(6)Noemie Scharle (FRA) v (Q)Franziska Klotz (AUT) 63 62

(4)Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT) v (wc)Katharina Braeutigam (GER) 60 62
(Q)Dianne Hollands (NZL) v (Q)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 75 64

Nicole Riner (SUI) v (Q)Pavlina Glosova (CZE) 61 60
(7)Lisa Tognetti (ITA) v (Q)Marlena Metzinger (AUT) 61 62

(8)Anna Koumantou (GRE) v (wc)Katharina Killi (GER) 76(3) 76(5)
Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Sabrina Jolk (GER) 63 62

(Q)Ute Schnoy (GER) v (wc)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 57 64 64
(Q)Giulia Gardani (ITA) d. (3)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 61 62 

(5)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v (Q)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 62 63
Monika Kochanova (SVK) v Catarina Ferreira (POR) 36 61 61

(wc)Dominice Ripoll (GER) d. Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 61 62
(2)Laura Siegemund (GER) v Anna Geissler (GER) 57 61 60

2nd Round

(1)Sabine Klaschka (GER) v Madlen Kadur (GER) 63 62
Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. (6)Noemie Scharle (FRA) 62 16 62

(4)Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT) v (Q)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 62 57 75
Nicole Riner (SUI) v (7)Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 61 61

Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (8)Anna Koumantou (GRE) 60 62
(Q)Giulia Gardani (ITA) d. (Q)Ute Schnoy (GER) 75 64

(5)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v Monika Kochanova (SVK) 67(5) 61 63
(2)Laura Siegemund (GER) v (wc)Dominice Ripoll (GER) 76(4) 76(3)

QF

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Sabine KLASCHKA (GER) (1) 76(4) 46 75 
Nicole RINER (SUI) defeated Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) (4) 64 46 61 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Giulia GARDANI (ITA) 26 63 62 
Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (2) defeated Laura HABERKORN (GER) (5) 60 62

SF

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Nicole RINER (SUI) 63 63 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (2) 57 61 64

Final

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 61 61 


$10k Craiova (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (1) BYE
Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) defeated Ioana-Alexandra BARA (ROU) 75 61 

Olga SARLI (GRE) defeated Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) 62 60 
Lenore LAZAROIU (ROU) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 61 60 

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (2) defeated Laura SADRIA (GER) 61 63 
Paula HORS-COMADIRA (ESP) defeated Sofia KHOZINA (RUS) 60 61 

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Eliza-Adriana MATACHE (ROU) 61 26 63 
Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) defeated Daniela CARP (MDA) 62 60 

Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (3) defeated Diana-Madalina ZAINEA (ROU) 60 60 
Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) 64 63 

Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) defeated Nicoleta-Mihaela NEGRU (ROU) 64 63 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (11) defeated Claudia VOICU (CAN) 60 60 

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (4) defeated Luiza COMAN (ROU) 61 61 
Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) defeated Elena ANDREI (ROU) 61 60 

Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) 64 61 
Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (12) defeated Marina KOJANOVA (MDA) 62 60 

Beatris SIMION (ROU) (5) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 61 60 
Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) defeated Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) 64 62 

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Ioana IVAN (ROU) 26 76(2) 75 
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (10) defeated Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) 61
62 

Alice TISSET (FRA) (6) defeated Paula DINUTA (ROU) 64 75 
Lavinia POPA (ROU) defeated Grace HUTSON (GBR) 16 75 62 

Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) defeated Gabriella WITDARMONO (INA) 64 61 
Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) (13) defeated Stefania-Cristina NICOLAE (ROU) 62 63 

Eylul BENLI (TUR) (7) defeated Diana-Patricia ARMEGIOIU (ROU) 61 63 
Dorothea KETTLER (ROU) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 62 75 

Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) defeated Cristina SGONDEA (ROU) 61 60 
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (14) 63 64 

Chloe BABET (FRA) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (8) 61 30 
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) defeated Alina SARACIN (ROU) 60 63 

Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) defeated Laura BARBU (ROU) 60 61 
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (9) defeated Julia-Maria NAVARRO-NAVARRO (ESP) 60
 61

2nd Round

Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (1) defeated Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) 62 61 
Olga SARLI (GRE) defeated Lenore LAZAROIU (ROU) 46 60 61 

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (2) defeated Paula HORS-COMADIRA (ESP) 64 60 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) 64 63 

Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (3) defeated Alina PETRAS (MDA) 46 63 64 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (11) defeated Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) 63 62 

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (4) defeated Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) 62 36 64 
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (12) 63 76(5) 

Beatris SIMION (ROU) (5) defeated Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 60 61 
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (10) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 62 60 

Alice TISSET (FRA) (6) defeated Lavinia POPA (ROU) 62 64 
Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) (13) defeated Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) 26
60 64 

Eylul BENLI (TUR) (7) defeated Dorothea KETTLER (ROU) 64 61 
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) 64 63 

Chloe BABET (FRA) defeated Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) 63 62 
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (9) defeated Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) 62 60

Final Round

Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (1) defeated Olga SARLI (GRE) 61 60 
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (2) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 61 63 
Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (3) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (11) 64 75 
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) (4) 75 64 
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (10) defeated Beatris SIMION (ROU) (5) 62 61 
Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) (13) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) (6) 64 26 64 
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) (7) 46 64 76(5) 
Chloe BABET (FRA) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (9) 63 26 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) v Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 57 61 62
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) v (Q)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 46 76(6) 64

(Q)Chloe Babet (FRA) v (wc)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) 64 61
(7)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v (Q)Alice Bellicha (FRA) 62 64

(4)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v (Q)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) 63 61 
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) 64 64

(Q)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. Christine Sperling (GER) 64 61
(8)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) 75 64

(5)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (Q)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) 62 63
Mailen Auroux (ARG) v Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) 64 16 60

Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) v (wc)Alexandra Stuparu (ROU) 75 60
(3)Diana Enache (ROU) v (wc)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) 63 63

(6)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v (Q)Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) 75 36 64
(Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) v (wc)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU) 64 61

Marlot Meddens (NED) v Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 63 64
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Raluca Ciulei (ROU) 62 62

2nd Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) 63 62 
Chloe BABET (FRA) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (7) 64 63 

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (4) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 46 63 61 
Chayenne EWIJK (NED) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (8) 63 63 

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (5) 60 61 
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) 61 75 

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) 64 67(4) 64 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Marlot MEDDENS (NED) 53 Ret.

QF

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Chloe BABET (FRA) 62 61 
Chayenne EWIJK (NED) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (4) 63 64 
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) 62 61 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) 75 62

SF 

Chayenne EWIJK (NED) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) 64 61 
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) 76(3) 76(6)

Final

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) defeated Chayenne EWIJK (NED) 67(3) 62 62 


$10k Wichita (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) (1) BYE
Whitney MCCRAY (USA) defeated Coral MORALES (CHI) 61 63 

Aimee GIBSON (GBR) defeated Nelo PHIRI (USA) 64 60 
Macall HARKINS (USA) defeated Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) 76(6) 64 

Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (2) BYE
Katie MCGLENNEN (USA) defeated Bria HITT (USA) 63 36 62 

Christina AMO (USA) defeated Erin LIEFELD (AUS) 76(2) 62 
Allie WILL (USA) BYE

Marilyn BAKER (USA) (3) BYE
Torrie BROWNING (USA) defeated Melodia MORALES (CHI) 61 63 

Brook BUCK (USA) defeated Charity JOHNS (USA) 60 60 
Amber WALKER (USA) defeated Jamila PAUL (USA) 61 36 64 

Phoebe DI LEO (USA) (4) BYE
Shannon ROBINSON (USA) defeated Medha JHA (IND) 60 61 

Anna LUBINSKY (USA) defeated Rachel JANSSEN (USA) 62 63 
Jacqueline WU (USA) defeated Cammie GRAY (USA) 61 60 

Sarah BENAD (AUS) (5) BYE
Laurianne HENRY (USA) defeated Ghizela SCHUTTE (RSA) 64 60 

Kali A KRISIK (USA) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 61 62 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) BYE

Cristina HOFFMANN DUMMER (BRA) defeated Nicole GRUNWALD (USA) 64 64 
Emily FRASER (USA) defeated Connor VOGEL (USA) 63 60 

Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) defeated Kimberly KEETHLER (USA) 60 61 
Ashlee BROWN (AUS) BYE

Claire SOPER (USA) defeated Jonita RANDOLPH (USA) 46 63 75 
Dana HARTMAN (USA) BYE

Cierra GAYTAN-LEACH (USA) defeated Shanavia BRANNAM (USA) 63 61 
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) BYE

Jenna LONG (USA) defeated Christin J. THOMPSON (USA) 62 60 
Liina SUURVARIK (EST) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 63 62 

Marine NIZRI (USA) defeated Wei-Na LIU (CHN) 62 63 
Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) BYE

2nd Round

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) (1) d. Whitney MCCRAY (USA) 62 61
Macall HARKINS (USA) d. Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 61 63

Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (2) d. Katie MCGLENNEN (USA) 60 60
Allie WILL (USA) d. Christina AMO (USA) 60 60

Torrie BROWNING (USA) d. Marilyn BAKER (USA) (3) 63 63
Brook BUCK (USA) d. Amber WALKER (USA) 60 61

Shannon ROBINSON (USA) d. Phoebe DI LEO (USA) (4) 61 75
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) d. Jacqueline WU (USA) 63 63

Laurianne HENRY (USA) d. Sarah BENAD (AUS) (5) 62 62
Kali A KRISIK (USA) d. Julia MORIARTY (AUS) 60 62

Emily FRASER (USA) d. Cristina HOFFMANN DUMMER (BRA) 60 60
Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) d. Ashlee BROWN (AUS) 75 63

Claire SOPER (USA) d. Dana HARTMAN (USA) 62 60
Cierra GAYTAN-LEACH (USA) d. Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 26 61 63

Jenna LONG (USA) d. Liina SUURVARIK (EST) 63 63
Marine NIZRI (USA) d. Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 60 61

Final Round

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) (1) defeated Macall HARKINS (USA) 16 60 63 
Allie WILL (USA) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (2) 62 61 
Brook BUCK (USA) defeated Torrie BROWNING (USA) 63 63 
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) defeated Shannon ROBINSON (USA) 63 61 
Laurianne HENRY (USA) defeated Kali A KRISIK (USA) 46 62 61 
Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) defeated Emily FRASER (USA) 61 64 
Claire SOPER (USA) defeated Cierra GAYTAN-LEACH (USA) 60 60 
Jenna LONG (USA) defeated Marine NIZRI (USA) 63 61 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v (wc)Anna Egorova (RUS) 76(9) 64
(Q)Allie Will (USA) d. Tiya Rolle (USA) 75 61

Emelyn Starr (AUS) v (wc)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 61 62
(6)Jennifer Elie (USA) v Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) 62 63

Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (4)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 61 75
Dina Bajramovic (USA) v (Q)Claire Soper (USA) 46 76(3) 64
 
(Q)Jenna Long (USA) d. Nataly Yoo (USA) 64 64
Whitney Jones (USA) d. (7)Susanna Lingman (USA) 76(6) 62

(Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (8)Chrissie Seredni (USA) 60 60
(Q)Brook Buck (USA) d. Melissa Berry (GBR) 62 62

(Q)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) d. Shona Lee (NZL) 64 36 63
(3)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) v Rebecca Fong (GBR) 61 63

(wc)Madina Rakhim (KAZ) d. (5)Nicole Leimbach (USA) 60 46 75
Cassandra Chan (AUS) v (Q)Laurianne Henry (USA) 64 63

Helena Besovic (BIH) v (wc)Noel Scott (USA) 64 75
(Q)Anna Lubinsky (USA) d. (2)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 62 62

2nd Round

Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (1) defeated Allie WILL (USA) 63 64 
Jennifer ELIE (USA) (6) defeated Emelyn STARR (AUS) 64 60 

Gabriela PAZ (VEN) defeated Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) 60 60 
Jenna LONG (USA) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) 64 60 

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Brook BUCK (USA) 62 36 61 
Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) defeated Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) (3) 67(4) 10 Ret.

Madina RAKHIM (KAZ) defeated Cassandra CHAN (AUS) 64 60 
Helena BESOVIC (BIH) defeated Anna LUBINSKY (USA) 63 62

QF 

Jennifer ELIE (USA) (6) defeated Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (1) 67(5) 64 76(2) 
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) defeated Jenna LONG (USA) 67(3) 75 75 
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) 60 Ret.
Madina RAKHIM (KAZ) defeated Helena BESOVIC (BIH) 57 62 64

SF 

Gabriela PAZ (VEN) defeated Jennifer ELIE (USA) (6) 63 36 63 
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Madina RAKHIM (KAZ) 60 60 

Final

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Gabriela PAZ (VEN) 64 64 

Last edited by tobi : Jul 23rd, 2007 at 06:18 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jul 28th, 2007, 09:15 AM   #23
country flag rrfnpump
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 20,091
rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 23 Jul

Code:
$75k+H Petange (LUX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) v BYE
Martina Babakova (SVK) d. Diana Nakic (SLO) 76(2) 62

Nicole Seitenbecher (GER) v Anastasia Savkina (RUS) 61 61
(5)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) 64 62

(2/wc)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v BYE
Christine Sperling (GER) d. Tara Wigan (GBR) 76(2) 62

Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v Nadine Fahoum (ISR) 60 61
(6)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v Timna Ticic (CRO) 61 46 64

(3)Magda Mihalache (ROU) v BYE
Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) d. Anna Smith (GBR) 63 62

Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v Tatiana Silbereisen (LUX) 61 63
(8)Xinyun Han (CHN) v Caroline Huberty (LUX) 61 62

(4/wc)Danica Krstajic (MNE) v BYE
Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 64 61

Lynn Blau (LUX) d. Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) 64 62
(7)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v Joanna Fischer (LUX) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) v Martina Babakova (SVK) 61 60
(5)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Nicole Seitenbecher (GER) 61 63

(2/wc)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v Christine Sperling (GER) 61 61
Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v (6)Marinne Giraud (MRI) 63 62

(3)Magda Mihalache (ROU) v Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) 75 61
(8)Xinyun Han (CHN) v Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 62 62

Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (4/wc)Danica Krstajic (MNE) 64 60
(7)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v Lynn Blau (LUX) 62 64

Final Round

Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (5) defeated Tatiana PEREBIYNIS (UKR) (1) 75 16 61 
Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (2) defeated Aurelie VEDY (FRA) 16 64 61 
Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Xinyun HAN (CHN) (8) 75 64 
Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) defeated Jing-Jing LU (CHN) (7) 62 63 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Martina Muller (GER) v (wc)Mandy Minella (LUX) 60 61
(Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) v (LL)Xinyun Han (CHN) 16 61 64

(LL)Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) 67(5) 75 75
(10)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v (Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 62 75
 
(3)Julia Schruff (GER) v Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 63 64
(LL)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (LL)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 26 75 64

Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) v Caroline Maes (BEL) 64 20 Ret.
Selima Sfar (TUN) d. (7)Kyra Nagy (HUN) 62 76(5)

Maret Ani (EST) d. (8)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 46 61 61
(Q)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) d. Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 62 60

Eugenia Rodina (RUS) v (wc)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 62 63
(Q)Magda Mihalache (ROU) d. (4)Andrea Petkovic (GER) 61 63

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (9)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 61 61
Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) d. Elise Tamaela (NED) 63 62 

(SE)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v (wc)Stephanie Baldinucci (LUX) 60 60
(11)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v (wc)Ria Doernemann (GER) 61 64

2nd Round

(1)Martina Muller (GER) v (Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 63 60
(10)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v (LL)Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) 64 46 75
 
(3)Julia Schruff (GER) v (LL)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 62 62
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) v Selima Sfar (TUN) 75 62

(Q)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) d. Maret Ani (EST) 76(4) 63
Eugenia Rodina (RUS) v (Q)Magda Mihalache (ROU) 36 64 75

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) 63 62
(11)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v (SE)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 62 76(1)

QF

Martina MULLER (GER) (1) defeated Anastasia YAKIMOVA (BLR) (10) 76(6) 61 
Galina VOSKOBOEVA (RUS) defeated Julia SCHRUFF (GER) (3) 61 64 
Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) defeated Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) 76(3) 61 
Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (11) defeated Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) 62 63

SF

Martina MULLER (GER) (1) defeated Galina VOSKOBOEVA (RUS) 63 61  
Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (11) defeated Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 36 76(3) 64

F

Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (11) defeated Martina MULLER (GER) (1) 61 64



$50k Lexington (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Bartenstein (AUT) v Emily Carbone (USA) 76(5) 61 
Tiya Rolle (USA) v (wc)Lauren Paula Kline (USA) 61 61

Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 36 61 64
(7)Salome Devidze (GEO) v (wc)Merritt Emery (USA) 62 61

(2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) v Krystina Marcio (USA) 63 64
Nina Pantic (CAN) v (wc)Rachael Lask (USA) 62 60

(wc)Anna Lask (USA) d. Melody Snelen (USA) 63 64
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. (8)Shayna McDowell (AUS) 75 63

(3)Montinee Tangphong (THA) v (wc)Tiffany Welcher (USA) 36 62 63
Courtney Nagle (USA) v Rachel Snelen (USA) 60 60

Jennifer Elie (USA) v (wc)Christine Johnston (USA) 62 60
(5)Jennifer Tuchband (USA) v Maria Mokh (RUS) 67(5) 63 63

Irina Falconi (USA) d. (4)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 61 63
Kim Coventry (AUS) d. Sianna Simmons (USA) 75 63

Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Riza Zalameda (USA) 63 63
Stacey Tan (USA) d. (6)Katie Ruckert (USA) 63 57 63

2nd Round

Tiya Rolle (USA) v (1)Anna Bartenstein (AUT) 62 75
Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (7)Salome Devidze (GEO) 62 60

(2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) v Nina Pantic (CAN) 63 63
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. (wc)Anna Lask (USA) 60 60

Courtney Nagle (USA) v (3)Montinee Tangphong (THA) 67(5) 61 61
Jennifer Elie (USA) v (5)Jennifer Tuchband (USA) 60 61

Irina Falconi (USA) d. Kim Coventry (AUS) 62 10 Ret.
Stacey Tan (USA) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 46 61 62

Final Round

Tiya ROLLE (USA) defeated Melanie OUDIN (USA) 64 64 
Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) (2) defeated Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) 76(7) 62 
Jennifer ELIE (USA) defeated Courtney NAGLE (USA) 76(4) 75 
Irina FALCONI (USA) defeated Stacey TAN (USA) 63 62 

Main Draw

First Round

Casey Dellacqua AUS [1] d. Story Tweedie-Yates USA 63 62
Valerie Tetreault CAN d. Tiya Rolle USA [Q] 63 36 64 
Sunitha Rao IND d. Ashley Weinhold USA [Q] 64 76[4] 
Melinda Czink HUN [5] d. Frederica Piedade POR 26 21 ret.   

Stéphanie Dubois CAN [4] d. Asia Muhammed USA [WC] 62 60 
Jennifer Elie USA [Q] d. Julia Cohen USA [WC] 62 76[3]  
Ryoko Fuda JPN d. Natalie Grandin RSA 62 62  
Alina Jidkova RUS [6] d. Seiko Okamoto JPN 75 62 

Anne Keothavong GBR [8] d. Irina Falconi USA [Q] 60 62 
Monique Adamczak AUS d. Mary Gambale USA 64 62 
Chanelle Scheepers RSA d. Lindsay Lee-Waters USA 64 64 
Anda Perianu ROU d. Abigail Spears USA [3] 64 16 64 

Julie Ditty USA [7] d. Surina De Beer RSA [SR] 46 64 61 
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED d. Svetlana Krivencheva BUL [LL] 61 75
Elena Baltacha GBR [SR] d. Natalie Frazier USA [WC] 62 75
Irena Pavlovic FRA d. Shiho Hisamatsu JPN [9] 64 61

Second Round

Casey Dellacqua AUS [1] d. Valerie Tetreault CAN 64 36 64 
Melinda Czink HUN [5] d. Sunitha Rao IND 64 75 
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [4] d. Jennifer Elie USA [Q] 62 62   
Alina Jidkova RUS [6] d. Ryoko Fuda JPN 46 76(2) 10 ret.

Anne Keothavong GBR [8] d. Monique Adamczak AUS 61 75
Anda Perianu ROU d. Chanelle Scheepers RSA 63 63
Julie Ditty USA [7] d. Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED 76(3) 20 ret.
Elena Baltacha GBR [SR] d. Irena Pavlovic FRA 63 61

QF

Casey Dellacqua AUS [1] d. Melinda Czink HUN [5] 63 64  
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [4] d. Alina Jidkova RUS [6] 64 64 
Anne Keothavong GBR [8] d. Anda Perianu ROU 61 63 
Julie Ditty USA [7] d. Elena Baltacha GBR [SR] 62 64 

SF

Stéphanie Dubois CAN [4] d. Casey Dellacqua AUS [1] 76(4) 62
Anne Keothavong GBR [8] d. Julie Ditty USA [7] 64 75

F

Stéphanie Dubois CAN [4] d. Anne Keothavong GBR [8] 46 63 63



$25k Les Contamines (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Karla Mraz (FRA) v Eleonor Picot (FRA) 62 60
Marisa Gianotti (AUS) d. (14/wc)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 63 63

(2)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) v Sehono Razafindramaso (MAD) 61 63
(12)Maxi Ehmer (GER) v Melissa Laharrague (FRA) 60 61

(3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v Marine Sorg (FRA) 64 63
Hermione Roukassian (ARM) d. (9)Sylvia Montero (FRA) 64 76(5)

(4)Hanna Nooni (SWE) v Clemence Terol (FRA) 61 61
Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) d. (15)Julia Matojan (EST) 75 75

(5)Gabriella Polito (ITA) v Caroline Garcia (FRA) 62 63
Lema Ateba (FRA) d. (13)Elodie Caillat (FRA) 62 76(3)

(6/wc)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) v Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) 60 60
(11)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v Irina Ramialison (FRA) 62 60

(7)Martina Caciotti (ITA) v Margot Carter (GBR) 64 62
(10)Marion Gaud (FRA) v Ronia Hutterli (SUI) 63 60

(8/wc)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) v Leslie Hureau (FRA) 63 63
Samantha Galinier (FRA) d. (16)Olivia Crouchent (FRA) 46 75 63

Final Round

(1)Karla Mraz (FRA) v Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 62 60
(12)Maxi Ehmer (GER) d. (2)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 62 64
Hermione Roukassian (ARM) d. (3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 46 64 61
(4)Hanna Nooni (SWE) v Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) 62 75
(5)Gabriella Polito (ITA) v Lema Ateba (FRA) 61 75
(11)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v (6/wc)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) 62 62
(7)Martina Caciotti (ITA) v (10)Marion Gaud (FRA) 63 61
(8/wc)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) v Samantha Galinier (FRA) 63 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v (wc)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 63 61
Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v (Q)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 62 62

(Q)Maxi Ehmer (GER) d. (wc)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 64 75
(8)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v Karen Paterson (GBR) 61 36 62

Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. (4)Gaelle Widmer (SUI) 62 76(4)
Audrey Bergot (FRA) v Nadege Vergos (FRA) 60 61

(LL)Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) v (Q)Gabriella Polito (ITA) 62 76(2)
(5)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v (LL)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 75 63

(7)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 63 63
Laura Siegemund (GER) v Natalia Kolat (POL) 62 60

(wc)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (LL)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) 64 64
(3)Julie Coin (FRA) v (Q)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) 75 75

(wc)Diana Brunel (FRA) d. (6)Nicole Thyssen (NED) 64 46 62
(Q)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v (Q)Hermione Roukassian (ARM) 62 16 64

Debbrich Feys (BEL) v (Q)Karla Mraz (FRA) 61 62
(2)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v (Q)Hanna Nooni (SWE) 64 75

2nd Round

Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) 46 75 63 
Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Maxi EHMER (GER) 64 61 

Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) 75 64 
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (5) defeated Nelly CIOLKOWSKI (FRA) 76(5) 61 

Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) 62 67(5) 63 
Julie COIN (FRA) (3) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) 61 46 62 

Nathalie MOHN (FRA) defeated Diana BRUNEL (FRA) 50 Ret.
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (2) defeated Debbrich FEYS (BEL) 63 57 75

QF 

Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) (8) 64 76(4) 
Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (5) 61 75 
Julie COIN (FRA) (3) defeated Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) (7) 26 75 64 
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (2) defeated Nathalie MOHN (FRA) 62 61 

SF

Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) defeated Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (1) 61 76(1)
Julie COIN (FRA) (3) defeated Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (2) 76(1) 32 ret.

F

Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) defeated Julie COIN (FRA) (3) 62 76(3)



$25k Monteroni D'arbia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) (1) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) 64 62 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (10) defeated Giulia VAGINI (ITA) 62 61 

Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) defeated Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) 64 60 
Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) (14) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 64 75 

Astrid BESSER (ITA) (3) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) 61 61 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (12) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 64 62 

Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (4) defeated Gaia TANGANELLI (ITA) 61 61 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) (11) 76(5) 62 

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (5) defeated Letizia LO RE (ITA) 62 60 
Camila GIORGI (ITA) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) (15) 62 76(7) 

Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (6) defeated Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) 61 61 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (9) defeated Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) 61 Ret.

Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) (7) defeated Alessandra FERRAZZI (ITA) 61 62 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (13) defeated Alessandra DI BATTE (ITA) 64 60 

Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (8) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 62 61 
Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) (16) defeated Oana-Elena GOLIMBIOSCHI (ROU) 62 61 

Final Round

Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) (1) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (10) 76(3) 61 
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) defeated Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) (14) 26 61 75 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (12) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) (3) 60 61 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (4) 63 16 62 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (5) defeated Camila GIORGI (ITA) 62 62 
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (6) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (9) 61 61 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (13) defeated Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) (7) 64 60 
Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (8) defeated Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) (16) 62 63 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Daria Kustava (BLR) v Maria Abramovic (CRO) 46 75 64
(Q)Tatjana Priachin (GER) v Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 61

Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Marina Shamayko (RUS) 16 63 62
(8)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 62 63

(4)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v (Q)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 46 61 60
Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. Korina Perkovic (GER) 62 67(7) 61

(wc)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Lisa Sabino (ITA) 61 62
(7)Anna Floris (ITA) v (wc)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 61 61

(6)Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) v Valentina Sassi (ITA) 64 61
Anne Schaefer Jr. (GER) v (Q)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 63 64

(Q)Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. (Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 26 63 76(6)
(3)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v (Q)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 63 63

(Q)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (LL)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 75 62
(Q)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v (LL)Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 46 62 63

Gianna Doz (CRO) v Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 62 06 62
(2)Margit Ruutel (EST) v (wc)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 75 62

2nd Round

(1)Daria Kustava (BLR) v (Q)Tatjana Priachin (GER) 64 61
(8)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v Patricia Mayr (AUT) 61 67(5) 76(8)

(4)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 63 60
(7)Anna Floris (ITA) v (wc)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 26 61 63

Anne Schaefer Jr. (GER) v (6)Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) 76(4) 61
(Q)Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. (3)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 61 61

(Q)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v (Q)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 63 62
(2)Margit Ruutel (EST) v Gianna Doz (CRO) 63 61

QF

(1)Daria Kustava (BLR) v (8)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 63 36 64
(4)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v (7)Anna Floris (ITA) 60 60
(Q)Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. Anne Schaefer Jr. (GER) 36 62 60
(2)Margit Ruutel (EST) v (Q)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 64 62

SF

(4)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. (1)Daria Kustava (BLR) 26 62 64
(2)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. (Q)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 60 60

F

(4)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. (2)Margit Ruutel (EST) 61 75



$25k La Coruna (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v BYE
Paula Jaime-Agramon (ESP) v Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 61 62

Raphaela Zotter (AUT) v Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (ESP) w/o
(9)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) v Carlota Cartes-Andres (ESP) 63 62

(2)Sacha Jones (NZL) v BYE
Suzana Dos Anjos (BRA) v Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) 75 26 62

Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA) d. Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP) 63 61
(10)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) v Natalia Alvarez-Bilbao (ESP) 61 61

(3)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v BYE
Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) d. Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) 76(2) 63

Laura Noguera-Aparicio (ESP) v (wc)Natalia Zamora Jimenez (ESP) 61 62
(13)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v Laura Moll-Bagur (ESP) 61 60

(4)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) v BYE
Paula Alvarez-Pino (ESP) d. Anna Sidorovitch (RUS) 62 63

Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS) d. Sarah McLaren (GBR) 60 60
(14)Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) v Meli Garcia-Truchado (ESP) 64 75

(5)Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) v BYE
Olga Sarli (GRE) d. Marcella Jones (NZL) 60 64

Lisa Brinkmann (GER) v (wc)Raquel Guede-Estevez (ESP) 62 62
(15)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 26 76(4) 62

(6)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) v BYE
Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP) d. Maria Martinez-Romero (ESP) 16 60 76(3)

Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) d. Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 63 57 64
Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. (11)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 62 63

(7)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) v BYE
Daria Petrovic (SRB) v Ksenia Sidorova (RUS) 62 60

Laura Del Olmo-Diaz (ESP) d. Marina Tavares (BRA) 76(2) 61
(16)Jana Albers (GER) v (wc)Maria Varela-Pineiro (ESP) 63 61

(8)Magali De Lattre (POR) v Alina Tseplukhova (RUS) 60 60
Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 75 64

(wc)Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP) d. (wc)Gabi Rojas (COL) w/o
(12)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) v Laura Rodriguez-Navas (ESP) 64 75

2nd Round

Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (1) d. Paula JAIME-AGRAMON (ESP) 60 60 
Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) (9) d. Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 62 60 

Sacha JONES (NZL) (2) d. Suzana DOS ANJOS (BRA) 64 63 
Mireia GONZALEZ-BOSCH (ESP) (10) d. Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO 
(ITA) 63 64 

Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (3) d. Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) 46 61 62 
Nastassya BURNETT (ITA) (13) d. Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) 60 62 

Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) (4) d. Paula ALVAREZ-PINO (ESP) 60 62 
Olivia LUKASZEWICZ (AUS) d. Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (14) 62 61 

Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) (5) d. Olga SARLI (GRE) 61 60 
Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) d. Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (15) 63 46 62 

Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (6) d. Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ 
(ESP) 64 46 64 
Katalin MAROSI (HUN) d. Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) 76(7) 62 

Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) (7) d. Daria PETROVIC (SRB) 67(4) 60 63
Jana ALBERS (GER) (16) d. Laura DEL OLMO-DIAZ (ESP) 64 63 

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (8) d. Debora CASTANY-MUNIENTE (ESP) 61 61 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (12) d. Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 64 26 63 

Final Round

Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (1) d. Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) (9) 75 62 
Sacha JONES (NZL) (2) d. Mireia GONZALEZ-BOSCH (ESP) (10) 62 61 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (3) d. Nastassya BURNETT (ITA) (13) 64 46 63 
Olivia LUKASZEWICZ (AUS) d. Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) (4) 64 62 
Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) (5) d. Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 62 60 
Katalin MAROSI (HUN) d. Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (6) 62 61 
Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) (7) d. Jana ALBERS (GER) (16) 63 62 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (12) d. Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (8) 64 16 61

Main Draw

First Round 

(1)Marina Erakovic (NZL) v (wc)Maria Jose Marino Calvino (ESP) 60 60 
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (Q)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 62 75

(Q)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v (LL)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) 62 67(7) 62
(5)Justine Ozga (GER) v (Q)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) 60 60

(3)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v (Q)Sacha Jones (NZL) 62 67(5) 62
Tanja Ostertag (GER) v (Q)Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) 62 76(5)

(Q)Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS) d. (wc)Paola Garrido-Rodriguez (ESP) 60 63
(7)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v (LL)Jana Albers (GER) 61 61

(6)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) v Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 63 62
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v (Q)Katalin Marosi (HUN) 46 60 63

Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 64 75
(4)Neuza Silva (POR) v (Q)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) 62 62

(8)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v (wc)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 64 64
Emily Hewson (AUS) v Tara Iyer (IND) 62 57 76(8)

Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) v (wc)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 64 63
(2)Melanie South (GBR) v Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 62 64

2nd Round

(1)Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 60 64
(Q)Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. (5)Justine Ozga (GER) 62 62

(3)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Tanja Ostertag (GER) 60 64
(Q)Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS) d. (7)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 57 61 63

(6)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 67(5) 64 63 
(4)Neuza Silva (POR) d. Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 46 75 63

(8)Sarah Borwell (GBR) d. Emily Hewson (AUS) 63 63
(2)Melanie South (GBR) d. Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) 61 63

QF

(1)Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (Q)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 60 62
(3)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (Q)Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS) 61 61
(4)Neuza Silva (POR) d. (6)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 46 63 63
(2)Melanie South (GBR) d. (8)Sarah Borwell (GBR) 42 ret.

SF

(1)Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (3)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 61 63
(4)Neuza Silva (POR) d. (2)Melanie South (GBR) 76(5) 16 64

F

(4)Neuza Silva (POR) d. (1)Marina Erakovic (NZL) 06 75 63



$10k Arad (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (1) defeated Alexandra KOVACS (HUN) 64 62 
Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 61 26 61 

Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) defeated Jelena TANURDZIC (SRB) 61 62 
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 64 62 

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (2) defeated Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) 60 62 
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) 75 63 

Victoria TSEITLIN (ISR) defeated Frances MILLER (AUS) 61 50 
Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) defeated Dorothea KETTLER (ROU) 63 62 

Beatris SIMION (ROU) (3) defeated Alina-Silvana MOISE (ROU) 60 62 
Lucia-Ioana CRISAN (ROU) defeated Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) 61 60 

Alexandra BAN (ROU) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 46 63 61 
Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Karola DIACONESCU (ROU) 61 60 

Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) (4) defeated Andrea REBROVA (SVK) 63 63 
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Paula HORS-COMADIRA (ESP) 61 36 76(1) 

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Eliza-Adriana MATACHE (ROU) 61 63 
Nicoleta-Mihaela NEGRU (ROU) defeated Luiza COMAN (ROU) 46 62 62 

Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Irina Cristiana TACHE (ROU) 64 60 
Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated Julia-Maria NAVARRO-NAVARRO (ESP) 
63 63 

Ester MASURI (ISR) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 64 63 
Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (9) defeated Lavinia POPA (ROU) 57 61 60 

Alice TISSET (FRA) (6) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 63 60 
Sandra-Mihaela SIDA (ROU) defeated Ioana-Alexandra BARA (ROU) 63 75 

Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Doron MURAVNIK (ISR) 63 64 
Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (11) 64 64 

Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (7) defeated Mihaela Carina CIOBACA (ROU) 64 60 
Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) 62 61 

Dorottya MAGAS (HUN) defeated Ivana BELEJOVA (SVK) 64 60 
Bianca BRASOVEANU (ROU) defeated Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) (10) 16 75 63 

Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 61 60 
Sabina STILU (ROU) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 62 26 75 

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 63 62 
Kika HOGENDOORN (NED) (12) defeated Dora SOMOSSY (HUN) 64 76(4)

2nd Round

Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (1) defeated Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) 61 64 
Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) defeated Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) 61 63 

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (2) defeated Jovana MILETIC (SRB) 75 62 
Victoria TSEITLIN (ISR) defeated Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) 62 62 

Beatris SIMION (ROU) (3) defeated Lucia-Ioana CRISAN (ROU) 62 63 
Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Alexandra BAN (ROU) 61 62 

Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) (4) defeated Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) 61 61 
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Nicoleta-Mihaela NEGRU (ROU) 62 60 

Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 63 06 64 
Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (9) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) 63 64 

Alice TISSET (FRA) (6) defeated Sandra-Mihaela SIDA (ROU) 76(4) 63 
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) 60 63 

Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (7) 63 75 
Dorottya MAGAS (HUN) defeated Bianca BRASOVEANU (ROU) 61 60 

Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Sabina STILU (ROU) 60 63 
Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Kika HOGENDOORN (NED) (12) 64 62

Final Round

Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (1) defeated Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) 61 61 
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (2) defeated Victoria TSEITLIN (ISR) 61 60 
Beatris SIMION (ROU) (3) defeated Alina PETRAS (MDA) 61 63 
Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) (4) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 63 62 
Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (9) defeated Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) (5) 76(4) 63 
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) (6) 62 64 
Dorottya MAGAS (HUN) defeated Paula DINUTA (ROU) 60 46 63 
Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 61 36 61

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU) d. (1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 76(5) 41 Ret.
Mailen Auroux (ARG) v Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 76(3) 75

Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v (Q)Dorottya Magas (HUN) 62 61
(6)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v Sladana Stankovic (SRB) 75 75

Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. (4)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 62 26 75
Palma Kiraly (HUN) v (wc)Diana Marcu (ROU) 63 63

Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) v (Q)Elisa Salis (ITA) 60 62
(8)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (wc)Alica-Andrada Radu (ROU) 75 76(3)

(5)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (Q)Yulia Kiriienko (UKR) 61 26 62
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) v (wc)Burce Kurkan (TUR) 60 60

Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) v (Q)Patricia Veresova (SVK) 62 63
Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) d. (3)Diana Enache (ROU) 46 62 61

(7)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v (Q)Beatris Simion (ROU) 62 64
Martina Balogova (SVK) v (Q)Alice Bellicha (FRA) 16 75 60

Monika Kochanova (SVK) v (Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 76(5) 64
(2)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (wc)Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) 60 61

2nd Round

Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) 5-7 6-2 6-2 
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) 6-2 2-6 6-2

Palma KIRALY (HUN) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) 6-7(1) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (8) 6-1 6-4 

Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (5) defeated Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) 6-4 6-0 
Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) defeated Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN (FRA) 6-0 7-6(4) 

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (7) defeated Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-0 
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (2) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 2-6 6-4 6-3 

QF

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) 6-4 6-2 
Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) defeated Palma KIRALY (HUN) 7-6(4) 6-1 
Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (5) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) 6-1 7-5 
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (7) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (2) 6-4 6-4 

SF

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) 1-6 7-6(2) 7-5 
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (7) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (5) 6-2 6-3 

F

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (7) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) 36 75 63



$10k Bangkok (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto (INA) v (wc)Uthumporn Pudtra (THA) 75 62
(wc)Satjaporn Mahajaroenkul (THA) d. (16)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) 36 61 10 Ret.

Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) d. (2)Si-Si Qiu (CHN) 75 64
(11)Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB) v (wc)Kamolnadda Thumrongluck (THA) 63 63 

(3)Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) v Yi Yang (CHN) 62 75
(15)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) v Daowadueng Phonkan (THA) 46 76(6) 62

(4)Lucy Warburton (GBR) v Wei-Ping Lee (SIN) 36 62 61
Jessica Jackson (GBR) d. (10)Cho-Won Lee (KOR) 63 76(3)

(5)Vivien Silvany-Tony (INA) v (wc)Kamonthip Saovana (THA) 63 63
(14)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) v Ketravee Attachoo (THA) 63 61

(6)Parija Maloo (IND) v (wc)Natchanok Saenyaukhot (THA) 60 64
Anna Movsisyan (ARM) d. (13)Joohyoung Kim (KOR) 63 46 64

(7)Jessy Rompies (INA) v Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 36 63 63
(9)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Chang Xu (CHN) 63 62

(wc)Denise Dy (PHI) d. (8)Maureen Diaz (USA) 36 60 60
Sasirin Borwornchokchai (THA) d. (12)Nan Dong (CHN) 16 60 75

Final Round

(1)Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto (INA) v (wc)Satjaporn Mahajaroenkul (THA) 61 62
(11)Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB) v Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) 61 62
(3)Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) v (15)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 26 64 75
Jessica Jackson (GBR) d. (4)Lucy Warburton (GBR) 62 61
(14)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) v (5)Vivien Silvany-Tony (INA) 75 63
Anna Movsisyan (ARM) d. (6)Parija Maloo (IND) 46 60 75
(7)Jessy Rompies (INA) v (9)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 75 64
(wc)Denise Dy (PHI) d. Sasirin Borwornchokchai (THA) 75 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Napaporn Tongsalee (THA) v Meghha Vakaria (IND) 64 62
Sanaa Bhambri (IND) d. Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 64 06 64

(wc)Kanyapat Narattana (THA) d. Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) 61 60
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. (5)Lei Huang (CHN) 26 75 64

(3)Chen Liang (CHN) v (Q)Anna Movsisyan (ARM) 64 16 64
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v (wc)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 75 61

(Q)Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) d. Erika Mizuno (JPN) 60 61
(Q)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) d. (7)Cassandra Barr (AUS) 61 63

(6)Isha Lakhani (IND) v (LL)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 61 63
(Q)Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB) d. (Q)Jessica Jackson (GBR) 64 62

(Q)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. Da-Jung Hong (KOR) 16 61 75
(4)Yi Chen (TPE) v (wc)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 76(3) 63

Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. (8)Ankita Bhambri (IND) 75 16 64
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v (Q)Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto (INA) 64 62

Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v (wc)Sophia Mulsap (THA) 76(5) 76(2)
(2)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v (Q)Denise Dy (PHI) 64 61

2nd Round

(1)Napaporn Tongsalee (THA) v Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 57 62 62
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. (wc)Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 62 67(8) 62

(3)Chen Liang (CHN) v Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 76(2) 62
(Q)Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) d. (Q)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) 61 63

(6)Isha Lakhani (IND) v (Q)Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB) 75 75
(Q)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. (4)Yi Chen (TPE) 76(6) 63

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v Keren Shlomo (ISR) 61 62
Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v (2)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 63 26 63

QF

Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. (1)Napaporn Tongsalee (THA) 16 64 75
(3)Chen Liang (CHN) d. (Q)Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) 63 60
(Q)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. (6)Isha Lakhani (IND) 63 63
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) 63 61

SF

Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. (3)Chen Liang (CHN) 62 64
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (Q)Jessy Rompies (INA) 67(6) 62 61

F

Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 62 26 76(5)



$10k Gausdal (NOR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Tuule Tani (EST) v Tiril Selvig-Larsen (NOR) 61 62
Elena Jirnova (UKR) v (wc)Vladlena Petushkova (RUS) 64 63

Mona Barthel (GER) v (wc)Mikaela Hockman (SWE) 61 60
Janine Weinreich (GER) d. Helena Lindstrand (SWE) 75 63

Grace Hutson (GBR) v Mathilde Baartvedt (NOR) 60 62
Vivian Hansen (GER) v Melinda Akerbrant-Bengtsson (SWE) 64 64

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v Rebecka Persson (SWE) 36 62 62
Jennifer Allan (GBR) v Sarah Schneider (GER) 67(6) 64 64

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (1)Katerina Polunina (UKR) 61 63
Maja Kambic (SLO) v Lisa Marshall (RSA) 64 62

Barbara Kvelstein (EST) v (Q)Tuule Tani (EST) 57 64 63
(5)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v Helene Auensen (NOR) 62 60

(4)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v (wc)Idunn Hertzberg (NOR) 75 76(2)
(Q)Grace Hutson (GBR) d. Hiromi Okazaki (JPN) 46 76(7) 64
 
Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) d. Naoko Eto (JPN) 62 63
(7)Petra Pajalic (SLO) v Maddie Brooks (GBR) 61 64

(8)Mika Urbancic (SLO) v (LL)Melinda Akerbrant Bengtsson (SWE) 60 60
(Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v (Q)Janine Weinreich (GER) 63 62

(wc)Annette Aksdal (NOR) d. (Q)Jennifer Allan (GBR) 63 60
(3)Karoline Steiro (NOR) v (wc)Marina Stanimirov (NOR) 61 62

(6)Louise Doutrelant (FRA) v (Q)Vivian Hansen (GER) 63 63
Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) v (wc)Emma Flood (NOR) 46 75 60

(LL)Rebecka Persson (SWE) d. Kim Stierli (SUI) 36 61 64
(2)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) v (Q)Elena Jirnova (UKR) 62 61

2nd Round

Mona BARTHEL (GER) defeated Maja KAMBIC (SLO) 61 64 
Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (5) defeated Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) 62 62 

Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (4) defeated Grace HUTSON (GBR) 63 60 
Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) defeated Petra PAJALIC (SLO) (7) 63 36 63 

Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (8) defeated Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) 63 62 
Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (3) defeated Annette AKSDAL (NOR) 16 75 75 

Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) defeated Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) (6) 64 62 
Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (2) defeated Rebecka PERSSON (SWE) 61 61

QF

Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (5) defeated Mona BARTHEL (GER) 75 57 75 
Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (4) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 61 61 
Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (3) defeated Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (8) 64 62 
Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (2) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAN (FRA) 64 62 

SF

Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (5) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (4) 5-7 6-4 6-0 
Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (2) defeated Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (3) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4 

F

Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (2) defeated Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (5) 6-4 6-2 



$10k Calgary (CAN)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Olivia Marshall (RSA) v BYE
Catriona Stewart (GBR) d. Kennedy Scott (CAN) 63 63

Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) v Christina Bonneau (CAN) 62 63 
Miya Solic (USA) v Larisa Gorodetsky (CAN) 60 60

Jelena Tomasovic (CAN) v Elly Strother (CAN) 64 61
Yuliana Motyl (CAN) v Marie-Christine Chartier (CAN) 63 64

Kirsten Scott (CAN) v Dana Hartman (USA) 60 63
Kady Pooler (USA) d. Kirsten Magi (CAN) 62 76(4)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v Maya Gaverova (RUS) 21 Ret.
Stefi Gjine (CAN) v (Q)Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) 64 61

Rebecca Marino (CAN) v (wc)Kari Wig (CAN) 63 63
(6)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v (Q)Kirsten Scott (CAN) 62 62

(4)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v (Q)Miya Solic (USA) 60 61
(Q)Kady Pooler (USA) v (Q)Olivia Marshall (USA) 61 61

(Q)Catriona Stewart (GBR) d. (Q)Jelena Tomasovic (CAN) 64 61
(8)Melanie Gloria (CAN) v Viktorya Gorodetsky (CAN) 60 60

(7)Nicole Leimbach (USA) v Abby Hedges (AUS) 62 61
(Q)Yuliana Motyl (CAN) d. Rebecca Fong (GBR) 64 16 75

(wc)Stephanie Roy (CAN) d. (LL)Kirsten Magi (CAN) 64 64
(3)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v Sasha Khabibulina (BLR) 63 60

Sarah Coles (GBR) d. (5)Agustina Lepore (ARG) 62 75
(wc)Katarena Paliivets (CAN) d. (LL)Elly Strother (CAN) 61 62

Dominika Dieskova (SVK) v (Q)Nicole Smith (CAN) 06 60 64
(2)Ana Veselinovic (SRB) v (LL)Marie-Christine Chartier (CAN) 62 62

Second Round

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) defeated Stefi GJINE (CAN) 61 62 
Rebecca MARINO (CAN) defeated Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (6) 62 41 
Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) (4) defeated Kady POOLER (USA) 64 64 
Melanie GLORIA (CAN) (8) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 61 60 

Nicole LEIMBACH (USA) (7) defeated Yuliana MOTYL (CAN) 61 76(5) 
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (3) defeated Stephanie ROY (CAN) 60 61 
Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) defeated Sarah COLES (GBR) 26 64 75  
Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) 61 62

QF

Rebecca MARINO (CAN) defeated Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) 16 64 64
Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) (4) defeated Melanie GLORIA (CAN) (8) 61 16 63 
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (3) defeated Nicole LEIMBACH (USA) (7) 64 75
Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) 60 61 

SF

Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) (4) defeated Rebecca MARINO (CAN) 63 67(8) 62 
Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (3) 57 63 62

F

Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) (4) 62 61



$10k Horb (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Paola Sprovieri (GER) v (wc)Dorothee Berreth (GER) 62 63
(11)Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) v Linda Agazzi (ITA) 63 64

(2)Anja Prislan (SLO) v Denise Mascherini (ITA) 63 62
(wc)Marlena Pietzuch (GER) d. (16)Anja-Vanessa Peter (PHI) 62 63

Ute Schnoy (GER) d. (3)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 75 26 63
Goele Lemmens (BEL) d. (9)Iris Khanna (AUT) 76(4) 61

(4)Karolina Nowak (GER) v (wc)Manuela Pietzuch (GER) 62 60
(14)Elena Kulikova (RUS) v Nina Henkel (GER) 76(2) 26 63

(5)Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN) v (wc)Verena Joechle (GER) 62 64
(15)Alise Vaidere (LAT) v (wc)Julia Wais (GER) 61 61

Sina Ladage (GER) d. (6)Tina Pieger (GER) 63 62
(10)Aude Vermoezen (BEL) v Hana Birnerova (CZE) 63 64

Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. (7)Janina Tiszolczy (GER) 61 63
(13)Anna Savitskaya (RUS) v Martina Ondrackova (CZE) 63 64

(8)Veronika Kolarova (CZE) v (wc)Juliet Bocklet (GER) 60 62
Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) d. (12)Franziska Klotz (AUT) 26 61 64

Final Round

(1)Paola Sprovieri (GER) v (11)Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) 57 62 62
(2)Anja Prislan (SLO) v (wc)Marlena Pietzuch (GER) 61 57 64
Ute Schnoy (GER) d. Goele Lemmens (BEL) 63 16 75
(4)Karolina Nowak (GER) v (14)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 76(3) 63
(15)Alise Vaidere (LAT) v (5)Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN) 64 63
(10)Aude Vermoezen (BEL) v Sina Ladage (GER) 60 06 64
Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. (13)Anna Savitskaya (RUS) 64 64
(8)Veronika Kolarova (CZE) v Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) 64 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v (Q)Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 63 63
(Q)Paola Sprovieri (GER) v (Q)Karolina Nowak (GER) 64 46 64

Benedetta Davato (ITA) v Monika Krauze (POL) 75 62
(5)Madlen Kadur (GER) v (Q)Ute Schnoy (GER) 61 64

(4)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v (LL)Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) 62 60
(wc)Franziska Goetz (GER) v (wc)Anna Zaja (GER) 62 16 64

(LL)Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN) d. (Q)Zorica Petrov (SRB) 75 63
(7)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v (Q)Aude Vermoezen (BEL) 63 64

(8)Miljana Adanko (SRB) v Catarina Ferreira (POR) 64 62
(Q)Anja Prislan (SLO) v Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 76(5) 36 76(3)

Franziska Etzel (GER) v (Q)Alise Vaidere (LAT) 75 63
(3)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v (wc)Katrin Schmidt (GER) 36 76(5) 64

(6)Noemie Scharle (FRA) v Elisa Peth (GER) 63 63 
Daniella Harmsen (NED) v Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 61 61

Simona Dobra (CZE) v (wc)Steffi Bachofer (GER) 75 61
(2)Ana Timotic (SRB) v Laura Bsoul (GER) 62 61

2nd Round

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Paola SPROVIERI (GER) 63 16 62 
Madlen KADUR (GER) (5) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 62 36 76(4) 

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) defeated Franziska GOETZ (GER) 61 63 
Laura HABERKORN (GER) (7) defeated Katariina TUOHIMAA (FIN) 62 75 

Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (8) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 62 61 
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Franziska ETZEL (GER) 75 64 

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) (6) 61 63 
Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) (2) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 60 75

QF 

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Madlen KADUR (GER) (5) 76(2) 63 
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) defeated Laura HABERKORN (GER) (7) 36 62 75 
Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (8) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (3) 36 63 62 
Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) (2) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) 76(4) 62 

SF

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) 61 63
Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) (2) defeated Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (8) 62 46 61

F

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) (2) 16 60 63



$10k Evansville (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Julianna GATES (USA) (1) BYE
Ariel CALDWELL (USA) defeated Chieh-Yu HSU (CHN) 75 76(3) 

Christina KEESEY (USA) BYE
Tayo BAILEY (USA) BYE

Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) (2) BYE
Jenna LONG (USA) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 64 61 

Emily FRASER (USA) defeated Jessica HUHNKE (USA) 60 60 
Katelyn FULCHER (USA) BYE

Whitney JONES (USA) (3) BYE
Morocco HITT (USA) defeated Tiffany KURNIAWAN (USA) 61 62 

Laurianne HENRY (USA) defeated Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) 60 64 
Noel SCOTT (USA) BYE

Nadja GILCHRIST (USA) (4) BYE
Kirsten FLOWER (USA) defeated Claire SOPER (USA) 62 63 

Kara LEONARD (USA) BYE
Dewonder DAVIS (USA) BYE

Marlene RYAN (USA) (5) BYE
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) defeated Connor VOGEL (USA) 63 62 

Allie WILL (USA) defeated Linda GRAY-WILSON (USA) Walkover
Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) BYE

Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (6) BYE
Liina SUURVARIK (EST) defeated Bria HITT (USA) 63 60 

Ghizela SCHUTTE (RSA) defeated Amber WALKER (USA) 62 61 
Kristy FRILLING (USA) BYE

Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) (7) BYE
Jessie IRVINE (USA) defeated Christina AMO (USA) 62 62 

Aimee GIBSON (GBR) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 57 61 63 
Erin LIEFELD (AUS) BYE

Phoebe DI LEO (USA) (8) BYE
Cammie GRAY (USA) defeated Nicole GRUNWALD (USA) 61 62 

Erica KRISAN (USA) defeated Kimberly KEETHLER (USA) 61 64 
Sarah BENAD (AUS) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Julianna GATES (USA) (1) defeated Ariel CALDWELL (USA) 63 46 64 
Christina KEESEY (USA) defeated Tayo BAILEY (USA) 61 36 63 

Jenna LONG (USA) defeated Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) (2) 60 60 
Emily FRASER (USA) defeated Katelyn FULCHER (USA) 60 61 

Whitney JONES (USA) (3) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 60 60 
Laurianne HENRY (USA) defeated Noel SCOTT (USA) 61 64 

Kirsten FLOWER (USA) defeated Nadja GILCHRIST (USA) (4) 64 64 
Kara LEONARD (USA) defeated Dewonder DAVIS (USA) 62 60 

Anna LUBINSKY (USA) defeated Marlene RYAN (USA) (5) 75 63 
Allie WILL (USA) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 60 60 

Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (6) defeated Liina SUURVARIK (EST) 64 62 
Kristy FRILLING (USA) defeated Ghizela SCHUTTE (RSA) 61 64 

Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) (7) defeated Jessie IRVINE (USA) 76(4) 76(6) 
Aimee GIBSON (GBR) defeated Erin LIEFELD (AUS) 61 63 

Cammie GRAY (USA) defeated Phoebe DI LEO (USA) (8) 62 63 
Sarah BENAD (AUS) (9) defeated Erica KRISAN (USA) 63 75 

Final Round

Julianna GATES (USA) (1) defeated Christina KEESEY (USA) 76(5) 36 75 
Jenna LONG (USA) defeated Emily FRASER (USA) 60 63 
Laurianne HENRY (USA) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) (3) 63 63 
Kirsten FLOWER (USA) defeated Kara LEONARD (USA) 61 60 
Allie WILL (USA) defeated Anna LUBINSKY (USA) 61 26 61 
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (6) defeated Kristy FRILLING (USA) 36 61 62 
Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) (7) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 61 60 
Cammie GRAY (USA) defeated Sarah BENAD (AUS) (9) Walkover

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v (Q)Jenna Long (USA) 63 64
(wc)Beatrice Capra (USA) v (Q)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 61 61

Gabriela Paz (VEN) v (wc)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 62 62
(5)Kimberly Couts (USA) v Amy Dillingham (USA) 60 60

(3)Nicole Kriz (AUS) v Melissa Berry (GBR) 63 63
Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) v (wc)Marilyn Baker (USA) 63 62

Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v (wc)Whitney Wilson (USA) 60 63
(6)Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) v (Q)Cammie Gray (USA) 62 60 

Courtney Vernon (USA) d. (8)Shona Lee (NZL) 62 60
(Q)Kirsten Flower (USA) d. Samantha Powers (USA) 62 76(5)

Helena Besovic (BIH) v Emelyn Starr (USA) 61 62
(Q)Allie Will (USA) d. (4)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 57 76(7) 63

(Q)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) d. (7)Chrissie Seredni (USA) 61 63
Cassandra Chan (AUS) v (Q)Julianna Gates (USA) 60 62

(Q)Laurianne Henry (USA) d. Paula Zabala (COL) 61 64
(2)Leanne Baker (NZL) v Nataly Yoo (USA) 67(5) 64 75

Second Round

(1)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v (wc)Beatrice Capra (USA) 62 62
(5)Kimberly Couts (USA) v Gabriela Paz (VEN) 62 20 Ret.
Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) v (3)Nicole Kriz (AUS) 36 64 61
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v (6)Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) 62 64

Courtney Vernon (USA) d. (Q)Kirsten Flower (USA) 62 63
Helena Besovic (BIH) v (Q)Allie Will (USA) 64 61
(Q)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) d. Cassandra Chan (AUS) 63 62
(Q)Laurianne Henry (USA) d. (2)Leanne Baker (NZL) 76(5) 60

QF

(5)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (1)Sandy Gumulya (INA) 63 46 76(3)
Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 64 26 76(2)
Helena Besovic (BIH) d. Courtney Vernon (USA) 36 62 76(3)
(Q)Laurianne Henry (USA) d. (Q)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 62 62

SF

(5)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) 36 64 63
Helena Besovic (BIH) d. (Q)Laurianne Henry (USA) 62 61

F

(5)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Helena Besovic (BIH) 76(3) 75

Last edited by rrfnpump : Aug 6th, 2007 at 08:55 AM.
rrfnpump is offline View My Blog!  
Old Aug 6th, 2007, 08:54 AM   #24
country flag rrfnpump
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 20,091
rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 30 Jul

Code:
$75k Rimini (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) d. (wc)Valentina Piccolo (ITA) 62 61
Giorgia Mortello (ITA) d. Eva Pigova (CZE) 57 63 63
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 60 63
(6)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 36 61 62

(2)Marta Marrero (ESP) d. Letizia Lo Re (ITA) 60 63
Veronika Kolarova (CZE) d. (wc)Doris Graus (ITA) 61 61
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (wc)Cristina Celani (ITA) 60 63
(8)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Astrid Besser (ITA) 62 64

(3)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Sonja Viskovich (AUS) 60 60
Timna Ticic (CRO) d. Janine Tiszolczy (GER) 62 75
Diana Nakic (SLO) d. (wc)Maria-Sole Barbieri (ITA) 64 67(4) 62
Elena Pioppo (ITA) d. (7)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) 64 46 62

(4)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Martina Babakova (SVK) 60 61
(wc)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 61 64
Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) 64 76(5)
(5)Tatjana Priachin (GER) d. (wc)Giulia Lambiase (ITA) 60 62

Second Round

(1)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) d. Giorgia Mortello (ITA) 64 75 
(6)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 63 61

(2)Marta Marrero (ESP) d. Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 62 61
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (8)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 64 62

(3)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Timna Ticic (CRO) 46 64 62
Elena Pioppo (ITA) d. Diana Nakic (SLO) 62 63

(4)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (wc)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 36 75 64
(5)Tatjana Priachin (GER) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 26 60 75

Qualy Round

(1)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) d. (6)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 64 63

(2)Marta Marrero (ESP) d. Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 63 62

(3)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Elena Pioppo (ITA) 61 61

(5)Tatjana Priachin (GER) d. (4)Anne Schaefer (GER) 62 36 63

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) d. (LL)Anne Schaefer (GER) 64 62
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 63 26 62
Selima Sfar (TUN) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 62 64
(WC/6)Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) d. Daria Kustava (BLR) 60 63

(4)Kyra Nagy (HUN) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 63 76(4)
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) d. Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 16 64 63
(WC)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (CRO) 64 76(2)
Margit Rüütel (EST) d. (Q)Tatjana Priachin (GER) 62 36 62

(5)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 16 63 64
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (LL)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 46 75 63
Maret Ani (EST) d. Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN) 75 62
(3)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. (Q)Marta Marrero (ESP) 63 63

(8)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (LL)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 61 30 ret.
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (WC)Julia Landauer (GER) 61 60
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) 26 64 76(3)
(2)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (WC)Valentina Sassi (ITA) 61 62

Second Round

Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. (Q)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 75 62
(WC/6)Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) d. Selima Sfar (TUN) 36 64 64
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) d. (4)Kyra Nagy (HUN) 36 76(1) 61
(WC)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Margit Rüütel (EST) 64 64

(5)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 76(5) 62
(3)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Maret Ani (EST) 63 76(4)
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (8)Renata Voracova (CZE) 64 63
(2)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 16 62 63

Quarterfinals

(WC/6)Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) d. Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) 76(6) 46 64
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) d. (WC)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 63 64
(5)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. (3)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) 63 16 64
(2)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 62 64

Semifinals

(WC/6)Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) d. Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) 16 62 61
(5)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. (2)Alize Cornet (FRA) 61 63

Final

(WC/6)Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) d. (5)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 63 76(5)



$75k Washington (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

GLATCH, Alexa [1] vs. Bye
MILLS, Danielle d. SNELEN, Melody 61 60 
SNELEN, Rachel d. HUSTAD, Emma 61 60
KRIVENCHEVA, Svetlana [8] d. KEMP, Kir 60 60

TUCHBAND, Jennifer [2] vs. Bye
MARCIO, Krystina d. SAIONTZ, Melissa 61 62  
MESSMER, Kristin d. WOODS, Eloise 61 60
MCDOWELL, Shayna [5] d. EVANS, Hana 61 61  

RUCKERT, Katie [3] vs. Bye
INOUE, Mami d. KURNIAWAN, Tiffany 60 60
BRODSKY, Gail d. RAMPRE, Petra 61 64 
DEVIDZE, Salome [6] d. KEENER, Jessica 61 61 

COHEN, Audra [4] vs. Bye
ELIE, Jennifer d. DILLINGHAM, Amy 61 60 ( 1 game )
CECIL, Mallory d. BOHANNON, Jacqueline 62 62 
MOKH, Maria [7] d. BAKER, Marianne 62 63

Second Round

GLATCH, Alexa [1] d. MILLS, Danielle 60 60 
KRIVENCHEVA, Svetlana [8] d. SNELEN, Rachel 60 60

MARCIO, Krystina d. TUCHBAND, Jennifer [2] 76(1) 64 
MCDOWELL, Shayna [5] d. MESSMER, Kristin 64 64  

RUCKERT, Katie [3] d. INOUE, Mami 60 61
BRODSKY, Gail d. DEVIDZE, Salome [6] 63 61  

COHEN, Audra [4] d. ELIE, Jennifer 75 64
MOKH, Maria [7] d. CECIL, Mallory 75 75

Qualy Round

GLATCH, Alexa [1] d. KRIVENCHEVA, Svetlana [8] 75 46 76(5)

MARCIO, Krystina d. MCDOWELL, Shayna [5] 63 63

BRODSKY, Gail d. RUCKERT, Katie [3] 64 46 76(1)

MOKH, Maria [7] d. COHEN, Audra [4] 75 63


Main Draw

First Round

(1)Aleksandra Wozniak CAN d. Chanelle Scheepers RSA 75 62
(Q)Maria Mokh RUS d. Bettina Jozami ARG 62 62
Vilmarie Castellvi PUR d. Natalie Grandin RSA 64 61
(6)Melinda Czink HUN d. Lindsay Lee-Waters USA 76(1) 62

(3)Casey Dellacqua AUS d. Irena Pavlovic FRA 62 16 62
Alexandra Mueller USA d. Mary Gambale USA 60 63
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR d. Seiko Okamoto JPN 63 60
(wc)Montinee Tangphong THA d. (7)Alina Jidkova RUS 76(6) 06 75

(8)Julie Ditty USA d. Shiho Hisamatsu JPN 61 61
Kristina Brandi PUR d. Angela Haynes USA 60 62
(Q)Krysty Marcio USA d. (wc)Julia Cohen USA 62 61
(4)Jorgelina Cravero ARG d. (wc)Kimberly Couts USA 61 61

(Q)Alexa Glatch USA d. (5)Varvara Lepchenko UZB 63 63
Madison Brengle USA d. Melisa Torres-Sandoval MEX 61 26 61
(Q)Gail Brodsky USA d. Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS 63 36 61
(2)Olga Savchuk UKR d. Elena Baltacha GBR 36 63 64

Second Round

(1)Aleksandra Wozniak CAN d. (Q)Maria Mokh RUS 64 63
(6)Melinda Czink HUN d. Vilmarie Castellvi PUR 46 61 64
(3)Casey Dellacqua AUS d. Alexandra Mueller USA 64 63
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR d. (wc)Montinee Tangphong THA 60 64

Kristina Brandi PUR d.  (8)Julie Ditty USA 64 62
(4)Jorgelina Cravero ARG d. (Q)Krysty Marcio USA 62 76(7)
(Q)Alexa Glatch USA d. Madison Brengle USA 63 36 61
(2)Olga Savchuk UKR d. (Q)Gail Brodsky USA 63 63

Quarterfinals

(6)Melinda Czink HUN d. (1)Aleksandra Wozniak CAN 76(3) 63
(3)Casey Dellacqua AUS d. Viktoria Kutuzova UKR 61 63
Kristina Brandi PUR d. (4)Jorgelina Cravero ARG 62 60
(2)Olga Savchuk UKR d. (Q)Alexa Glatch USA 46 75 75

Semifinals

(6)Melinda Czink HUN d. (3)Casey Dellacqua AUS 63 75
(2)Olga Savchuk UKR d. Kristina Brandi PUR 76(4) 75

Final

(6)Melinda Czink HUN d. (2)Olga Savchuk UKR 75 75



$50k Vancouver (CAN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Agustina Lepore ARG [1] def. BYE
Katarena Palivets CAN def. Amanda Mankovits CAN 63 64 
Maureen Diaz USA def. Larisa Gorodetsky CAN 60 60
Alexandra Podkolzina USA [7] def. Akiko Kato JPN 60 62

Courtney Nagle USA [2] def. BYE
Khristina Blajkevitch CAN def. Nicole Smith CAN 64 62
Yuliana Motyl CAN def. Subbardhami Sundaram USA 62 (6)67 61 
Maya Gaverova RUS [6] def. Trudie Du Toit CAN 63 60 

Irina Falconi USA[3] def. BYE
Maureen Drake CAN def. Kelsey Anonsen CAN 60 61 
Dominika Dieskova SVK def. Monica Neveklovska CAN 63 61
Jade Curtis GBR [8] def. Rebecca Fong GBR 63 63

Nina Pantic CAN[4] def. BYE
Kady Pooler USA def. Nina Nittinger GER 62 61
Natalia Cretu CAN def. Elizabeth Dolan USA 63 61
Chrissie Seredni USA [5] def. Laura Pola CAN 75 63

Second Round

Agustina Lepore ARG [1] def. Katarena Palivets CAN 61 36 61
Alexandra Podkolzina USA [7] def. Maureen Diaz USA 76(3) 75

Courtney Nagle USA [2] def. Khristina Blajkevitch CAN 63 60
Maya Gaverova RUS [6] def. Yuliana Motyl CAN 62 62 

Maureen Drake CAN def. Irina Falconi USA[3] 60 16 61
Dominika Dieskova SVK def. Jade Curtis GBR [8] 64 76(5)

Nina Pantic CAN[4] def. Kady Pooler USA 67(5) 75 63
Natalia Cretu CAN def. Chrissie Seredni USA 63 76(10)

Qualy Round

Agustina Lepore ARG [1] def. Alexandra Podkolzina USA [7] 36 76(4) 30 ret.

Maya Gaverova RUS [6] def. Courtney Nagle USA [2] 75 64

Maureen Drake CAN def. Dominika Dieskova SVK 63 76(4)

Nina Pantic CAN[4] def. Natalia Cretu CAN 63 61

Main Draw

First Round

Katie O'Brien GBR [1] def. Soledad Esperon ARG 62 64
Sabine Lisicki GER def. Melanie Gloria CAN [WC] 62 61
Lauren Albanese USA def. Ellah Nze USA 46 75 20 Ret.
Raquel Kops-Jones USA [5] def. Surina De Beer RSA 46 75 61

Anne Keothavong GBR [4] def. Frederica Piedade POR 62 26 63
Sharon Fichman CAN def. Ana Veselinović SRB 62 36 61
Tomoyo Takagishi JPN def. Stefi Gjine CAN [WC] 64 60
Ekaterina Shulaeva CAN def. Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [6] 64 63

Valerie Tetrealt CAN def. Monique Adamczak AUS [7] 75 26 64
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [WC] def. Nina Pantic CAN [Q] 63 60 
Sunitha Rao IND def. Agustina Lepore ARG [Q] 62 62
Abigail Spears USA [3] def. Rebecca Marino CAN [WC] 62 63

Maureen Drake CAN [Q] def. Courtney Nagle USA [LL] 62 63
Ekaterina Afinogenova RUS def. Remi Tezuka JPN 76(1) 64
Anna Fitzpatrick GBR def. Maya Gaverova RUS [Q] 76(4) 57 76(4)
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [2] def. Anna Bartenstein AUT 62 61

Second Round

Sabine Lisicki GER def. Katie O'Brien GBR [1] 64 64
Raquel Kops-Jones USA [5] def. Lauren Albanese USA 64 64
Anne Keothavong GBR [4] def. Sharon Fichman CAN 46 75 64
Ekaterina Shulaeva CAN def. Tomoyo Takagishi JPN 61 62

Valerie Tetrealt CAN def. Heidi El Tabakh CAN [WC] 63 75 
Sunitha Rao IND def. Abigail Spears USA [3] 62 62
Maureen Drake CAN [Q] def. Ekaterina Afinogenova RUS 75 60
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [2] def. Anna Fitzpatrick GBR 61 62

Quarterfinals

Raquel Kops-Jones USA [5] def. Sabine Lisicki GER 76(6) 75
Anne Keothavong GBR [4] def. Ekaterina Shulaeva CAN 63 61 
Sunitha Rao IND def. Valerie Tetrealt CAN 57 64 60
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [2] def. Maureen Drake CAN [Q] 63 64

Semifinals

Anne Keothavong GBR [4] def. Raquel Kops-Jones USA [5] 63 61
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [2] def. Sunitha Rao IND 61 20 ret.

Final

Anne Keothavong GBR [4] def. Stéphanie Dubois CAN [2] 75 61



$25k Bad Salgau (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v BYE
Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. Anna Savitskaya (RUS) 62 64
Jana Jandova (CZE) d. Laura Sadria (GER) 62 16 62
(11)Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT) v BYE

(2)Radana Holusova (CZE) v BYE
Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 41 ret.
Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. Sabrina Allaut (GER) 76(4) 61
(10)Noemie Scharle (FRA) v BYE

(3)Alison Bai (AUS) v BYE
Monika Krauze (POL) d. Manuela Pietzuch (GER) 61 64
Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Marlena Pietzuch (GER) 61 60
(14)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) v BYE

(4)Pauline Wong (NED) v BYE
Nicole Geuer (GER) d. Tanja Grzan (CRO) 60 60
Sina Haas (GER) d. Barbora Bachmanova (CZE) 62 62
(15)Simona Dobra (CZE) v BYE

(5)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v BYE
Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. Tereza Belblova (CZE) 75 61
Anja Prislan (SLO) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 46 64 64
(13)Darija Jurak (CRO) v BYE

(6)Madlen Kadur (GER) v BYE
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Ute Schnoy (GER) 76(5) 60
(wc)Mona Hoeppner (GER) d. (wc)Franziska Goettsching (GER) 46 60 60
(9)Samia Medjahdi (ALG) v BYE

(7)Andrea Sieveke (GER) v BYE
Hana Birnerova (CZE) d. Denise Mascherini (ITA) 63 62
Karolina Nowak (GER) d. Kerstin Kreis (GER) 60 64
(16)Franziska Etzel (GER) v BYE

(8)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v BYE
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. (wc)Verena Joechle (GER) 62 63
Steffi Bachofer (GER) d. Ronia Hutterli (SUI) 61 61
(12)Kristina Steiert (GER) v BYE

Second Round

Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. (1)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 36 63 61
(11)Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT) v Jana Jandova (CZE) 

(2)Radana Holusova (CZE) d. Elena Kulikova (RUS) 64 75
(10)Noemie Scharle (FRA) d. Zorica Petrov (SRB) 57 62 63

Monika Krauze (POL) d. (3)Alison Bai (AUS) 63 06 76(2)
(14)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) v Danielle Harmsen (NED)

(4)Pauline Wong (NED) d. Nicole Geuer (GER) 64 62
(15)Simona Dobra (CZE) v Sina Haas (GER)

Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. (5)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 63 62
(13)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Anja Prislan (SLO) 61 46 63

(6)Madlen Kadur (GER) v Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
(9)Samia Medjahdi (ALG) v (wc)Mona Hoeppner (GER)

(7)Andrea Sieveke (GER) d. Hana Birnerova (CZE) 63 62
(16)Franziska Etzel (GER) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 75 26 62

(8)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d.Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 75 61
(12)Kristina Steiert (GER) d. Steffi Bachofer (GER) 64 61

Qualy Round

Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. (11)Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT) 64 75

(2)Radana Holusova (CZE) d. (10)Noemie Scharle (FRA) 62 63

(14)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) d. Monika Krauze (POL) 62 64

(15)Simona Dobra (CZE) d. (4)Pauline Wong (NED) 64 63

(13)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Dianne Hollands (NZL) 63 67(4) 63

(9)Samia Medjahdi (ALG) d. (6)Madlen Kadur (GER) 64 64

(16)Franziska Etzel (GER) d. (7)Andrea Sieveke (GER) 57 63 60

(8)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (12)Kristina Steiert (GER) 63 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 76(4) 61
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (WC)Katrin Schmidt (GER) 63 67(3) 61
Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Karolina Kosinska (POL) 63 61
(WC)Dominice Ripoll (GER) d. (6)Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) 64 64

(3)Magda Mihalache (ROU) d. (Q)Franziska Etzel (GER) 63 64
(Q)Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Tanja Ostertag (GER) 63 63
Silvia Disderi (ITA) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 64 46 75
(Q)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (7)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 76(4) 36 64

(5)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d- Antonia Matic (GER) 62 64
Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (Q)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 62 62
(WC)Laura Haberkorn (GER) d. Neda Kozic (SRB) 62 62
(4)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (WC)Julia Trunk (GER) 61 62

(LL)Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. (8)Sabine Klaschka (GER) 76(4) 62
(Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (Q)Samia Medjahdi (ALG) 57 60 61
Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (Q)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) 76(1) 61
(2)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (Q)Radana Holusova (CZE) 75 61

Second Round

(1)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 63 63
Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (WC)Dominice Ripoll (GER) 46 76(6) 64
(3)Magda Mihalache (ROU) d. (Q)Simona Dobra (CZE) 16 76(2) 76(4)
(Q)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. Silvia Disderi (ITA) 64 63

(5)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 64 60
(4)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (WC)Laura Haberkorn (GER) 36 76(5) 64 
(Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (LL)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 63 60
(2)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 36 64 76(4)

Quarterfinals

(1)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 75 46 76(3) 
(Q)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (3)Magda Mihalache (ROU) 75 63
(5)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (4)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 64 16 62
(2)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 64 64

Semifinals
 
(Q)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (1)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 63 63
(2)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (5)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 64 60

Final

(Q)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (2)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 75 46 75



$25k Campos Do Jordao (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) def. Flavia Bonalda (BRA) 61 61
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) def. Signori Beatriz (BRA) 60 62

(2)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) def. Verena Piccolo (BRA) 61 63
Nicole Herzog (BRA) def. Raphaela Chavez Borges (BRA) 46 64 64

(3)Vivian Segnini (BRA) def. Vanessa Lima (BRA) 60 61
Marilia Camara (BRA) def. (12)Carla Caetano (POR) 76(6) 64

Gabriela Vieira (BRA) def. (4)Yasmin Enrich (ARG) 64 46 76(9)
(9)Natalia Guitler (BRA) def. Carolina Camargo De Luca (BRA) 62 62

Andressa Garcia (BRA) def. (5)Fabiana Mak (BRA) 67(8) 63 63
(14)Lais Souza (BRA) def. Isabela Miro (BRA) 75 46 64

(6)Nicole Buitoni (BRA) def. Marcela Henriques Brandao (BRA) 62 61
(13)Renata Dias (BRA) def. Paula Iturbide (ARG) 60 60

Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) def. (7)Juliana Botelho (BRA) 75 63   
(11)Rocio Amadio (ARG) def. Natalia Cheng (BRA) 63 76(2)

Maria Claudia Santos (BRA) def. (8)Carla Beltrami (ARG) 63 46 64
Fernanda Faria (BRA) def. (10)Lais Ogata (BRA) 63 62

Qualy Round

(1)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) def. Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 76(6) 75

Nicole Herzog (BRA) def. (2)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 36 75 62

(3)Vivian Segnini (BRA) def. Marilia Camara (BRA) 76(2) 61

(9)Natalia Guitler (BRA) def. Gabriela Vieira (BRA) 63 60

Andressa Garcia (BRA) def. (14)Lais Souza (BRA) 61 63

(6)Nicole Buitoni (BRA) def. (13)Renata Dias (BRA) 63 62

Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) def. (11)Rocio Amadio (ARG) 63 64

Fernanda Faria (BRA) def. Maria Claudia Santos (BRA) 75 62

Main Draw

First Round

1 Maria Jose Argeri ARG d. Q Andressa Garcia BRA 64 61
Joana Cortez BRA d. WC Yasmine Guimaraes BRA 61 61
Q Fernanda Faria BRA d. Q Nicole Buitoni BRA 75 75
Ana Clara Duarte BRA d. 5 Larissa Carvalho BRA 62 64

Leticia Sobral BRA d. 4 Estefania Craciun URU 63 26 61
Florencia Molinero ARG d. Q Natalia Guitler BRA 61 63
Maria Vanina-Garcia Sokol ARG d. Q Mariana Muci-Torres 63 64
8 Teliana Pereira BRA d. Q Veronica Cepede Royg PAR 60 61

7 Amber Liu USA d. Fernanda Hermenegildo BRA 61 62
 Daniela Munoz-Gallegos MEX d. Q Nicole Herzog BRA 61 63
Viky Nunez-Fuentes COL d. WC Fabiana Chiaparini BRA 61 76(5)
3 Maria Fernanda Alves BRA d. WC Flavia Borges BRA 61 62

6 Mariana Duque-Marino COL d. Carla Tiene BRA 60 61
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA d. Q Vivian Segnini BRA 60 63
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto CHI d. Erika Clarke-Magana MEX 63 67(3) 64
2 Jenifer Widjaja BRA d. WC Paula Cristina Gonçalves BRA 60 61

Second Round

1 Maria Jose Argeri ARG d. Joana Cortez BRA 61 61
Ana Clara Duarte BRA d. Q Fernanda Faria BRA 61 60
Florencia Molinero ARG d. Leticia Sobral BRA 61 62
8 Teliana Pereira BRA d. Maria Vanina-Garcia Sokol ARG 64 16 62

Daniela Munoz-Gallegos MEX d. 7 Amber Liu USA 76(4) 64
3 Maria Fernanda Alves BRA d. Viky Nunez-Fuentes COL 76(4) 62
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA d. 6 Mariana Duque-Marino COL 64 64
2 Jenifer Widjaja BRA d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto CHI 64 62

Quarterfinals

1 Maria Jose Argeri ARG d. Ana Clara Duarte BRA 60 64
8 Teliana Pereira BRA d. Florencia Molinero ARG 61 62
3 Maria Fernanda Alves BRA d. Daniela Munoz-Gallegos MEX 46 63 61
2 Jenifer Widjaja BRA d. Roxane Vaisemberg BRA 76(5) 36 60

Semifinals

8 Teliana Pereira BRA d. 1 Maria Jose Argeri ARG 76(2) 62
3 Maria Fernanda Alves BRA d. 2 Jenifer Widjaja BRA 76(4) 63

Final

8 Teliana Pereira BRA d. 3 Maria Fernanda Alves BRA 64 62



$25k Vigo (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Tara Iyer (IND) d. Kristina Snetkova (RUS) 60 61
Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (ESP) d. (wc)Raquel Guede-Estevez (ESP) 63 75
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) d. Meli Garcia-Truchado (ESP) 60 62
(11)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Jana Albers (GER) 61 62

(2)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Laura Moll-Bagur (ESP) 60 61
Marcella Jones (NZL) d. Paula Jaime-Agramon (ESP) 64 62
Suzana Dos Anjos (BRA) d. Raquel Perez-Ruescas (ESP) 57 62 64
(13)Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) d. Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) 62 61

(3)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) d. Laura Noguera-Aparicio (ESP) 60 60
Olga Sarli (GRE) d. Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) 64 57 64
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 62 61
Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. (15)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) 36 75 76(4)

(4)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (wc)Raquel Madrigal-Rodriguez (ESP) 61 60
Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) d. (wc)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 60 57 64
Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP) d. (wc)Patricia Vilas-Ibanez (ESP) 61 63
(14)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) d. (wc)Raquel Barcala-Lopez (ESP) 61 61

(5)Ria Doernemann (GER) d. Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 61 62
Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP) d. Bibiana Almeida (POR) 60 61
(wc)Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS) d. Alicia Victorio-Zafra (ESP) 61 61
(10)Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. Carlota Cartes-Andres (ESP) 61 30 ret.

(6)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) 62 64
Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP) d. Lisa Brinkmann (GER) 57 61 75
Daria Petrovic (SRB) d. Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP) 62 60
(12)Anastasia Kontratevidi (ESP) d. Margot Carter (GBR) 61 61

Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) d. (7)Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR) 62 63
Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) 62 64
Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) d. Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 75 75
(16)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) d. Natalia Alvarez-Bilbao (ESP) 61 62

(8)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 62 61
Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) d. Ana-Catarina Nogueira (POR) 57 63 64
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (wc)Noemi Novo-Pereira (ESP) 61 61
(9)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) d. Michelle Schroeder (GER) 61 60

Second Round

(1/wc)Tara Iyer (IND) d. Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (ESP) 61 60
(11)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 62 62

(2)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Marcella Jones (NZL) 62 60
Suzana Dos Anjos (BRA) d. (13)Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) 64 45 ret.

(3)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) d. Olga Sarli (GRE) 61 62
Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) 63 60

(4)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) 61 60
(14)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) d. Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP) 62 62

(5)Ria Doernemann (GER) d. Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP) 62 62
(10)Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. (wc)Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS) 64 26 75

(6)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP) 60 63
(12)Anastasia Kontratevidi (ESP) d. Daria Petrovic (SRB) 60 ret.

Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) 62 67(4) 76(6)
Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) d. (16)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) 61 31 ret.

(8)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) d. Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) 60 62
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (9)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 62 61

Qualy Round

(11)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (1/wc)Tara Iyer (IND) 64 62

(2)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Suzana Dos Anjos (BRA) 63 64

(3)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) d. Katalin Marosi (HUN) 62 36 61

(4)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (14)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 63 63

(10)Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. (5)Ria Doernemann (GER) 62 61

(6)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (12)Anastasia Kontratevidi (ESP) 62 62

Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) d. Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 60 63

(8)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 26 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 63 36 61
Antonella Serra-Zanetti (ITA) d. (wc)Paola Garrido (ESP) 61 60
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (wc)Paula Alvarez-Pino (ESP) 60 60
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (6)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 75 61

(4)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (Q)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 64 64
(Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Sarah Borwell (GBR) 62 64
(LL)Ria Doernemann (GER) d. (Q)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 61 76(5)
(7)Julie Coin (FRA) d. (Q)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 61 62

(8)Neuza Silva (POR) d. (wc)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 61 63
(Q)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (wc)Magali de Lattre (POR) 64 64
Emily Hewson (AUS) d. Nicole Thyssen (NED) 46 62 64
Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. (3)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) 46 76(5) 62

(5)Melanie South (GBR) d. (Q)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 61 61
Pemra Özgen (TUR) d. (Q)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 63 76(5)
Justine Ozga (GER) d. Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 63 64
(2)Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (Q)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 61 63

Second Round

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Antonella Serra-Zanetti (ITA) 67(6) 64 60
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 64 61
(4)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 61 64
(7)Julie Coin (FRA) d. (LL)Ria Doernemann (GER) 63 62

(Q)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (8)Neuza Silva (POR) 46 64 63
Emily Hewson (AUS) d. Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 26 64 75
(5)Melanie South (GBR) d. Pemra Özgen (TUR) 62 61
(2)Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 61 62

Quarterfinals

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 63 75
(4)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (7)Julie Coin (FRA) 63 30 ret.
(Q)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Emily Hewson (AUS) 62 67(4) 64
(2)Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (5)Melanie South (GBR) 67(5) 76(2) 62

Semifinals

(4)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 36 63 62
(2)Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (Q)Sacha Jones (NZL) 62 64

Final

(4)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (2)Marina Erakovic (NZL) w/o



$25k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) v BYE
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) def. Andrea Rebrova (SVK) 36 63 63
Taji Mishma Kumar (AUS) def. Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) 61 63
(15)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) def. Florentina Jelea (ROU) 62 61

(2)Marie-Perrine Baudouin (FRA) v BYE
Paula Dinuta (ROU) def. Andra Stanculescu (ROU) 61 62
Alina Petras (MDA) def. (wc)Corina Dospinoiu (ROU) 36 64 60
(12)Elora Dabija (ROU) def. Monika Sirilova (SVK) 63 16 76(4)

(3)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v BYE
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) def. (wc)Doron Muravnik (ISR) 61 62
Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) def. Luiza Coman (ROU) 61 62
Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) def. (11)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) 76(1) 46 62

(4)Raluca Ciulei (ROU) v BYE
Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU) def. Elisa Salis (ITA) 63 62
Oksana Khomyk (UKR) def. Diana Popescu (ROU) 61 63
(14)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) def. Ivana Karolyiova (SVK) 60 60

(5)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) v BYE
Plamena Kurteva (BUL) def. Sanda Omerovic (AUS) 46 75 61
Ester Masuri (ISR) def. Dorothea Kettler (ROU) 61 63
(13)Nevena Selakovic (SRB) def. Kika Hogendoorn (NED) 62 26 62

(6)Ioana Gaspar (ROU) v BYE
Hanna Andreyeva (UKR) def. Mihaela Mihailescu (ROU) 62 62
Elena Bogdan (ROU) def. Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU) 62 60
(16)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) def. Smaranda Stan (ROU) 60 61

(7)Gabriela Niculescu (ROU) v BYE
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) def. Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (ROU) 64 63
Alexandra Ion (ROU) def. Elena Andrei (ROU) 76(6) 64
Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU) def. (10)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU) 63 76(7)

(8)Natalie Piquion (FRA) v BYE
Antia Ghiorghiu (ROU) def. Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU) 60 61
Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU) def. (wc)Victoria Tseitlin (ISR) 75 62
(9)Beatris Simion (ROU) def. Virginia Tica (ROU) 60 60

Second Round

(1)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) d. Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 62 60
Taji Mishma Kumar (AUS) d. (15)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) 64 76(4)

(2)Marie-Perrine Baudouin (FRA) d. Paula Dinuta (ROU) 62 64
(12)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Alina Petras (MDA) 64 62

Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. (3)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 62 75
Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) d. Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) 63 61

Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU) d. (4)Raluca Ciulei (ROU) 61 46 64
(14)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. Oksana Khomyk (UKR) 64 61

(5)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) d. Plamena Kurteva (BUL) 61 62
(13)Nevena Selakovic (SRB) d. Ester Masuri (ISR) 46 63 63

(6)Ioana Gaspar (ROU) d.Hanna Andreyeva (UKR) 76(4) 62
Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (16)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 63 62

(7)Gabriela Niculescu (ROU) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 57 64 63
Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU) d. Alexandra Ion (ROU) 61 62

(8)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d.Antia Ghiorghiu (ROU) 61 62
(9)Beatris Simion (ROU) d. Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU) 63 40 ret.

Qualy Round

Taji Mishma Kumar (AUS) d. (1)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 26 75 61

(12)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. (2)Marie-Perrine Baudouin (FRA) 61 36 64

Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) 64 64

(14)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU) 61 60

(5)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) d. (13)Nevena Selakovic (SRB) wo.

Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (6)Ioana Gaspar (ROU) 62 63

(7)Gabriela Niculescu (ROU) d. Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU) 62 76(8)

(8)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (9)Beatris Simion (ROU) 64 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) d. (WC)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 76(7) 61
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) 36 76(3) 63
(Q)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) d. (WC)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 64 64
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (LL)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 63 62

(3)Vojislava Lukic (SRB) d. Stella Menna (ITA) 76(5) 61
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 26 62
(LL)Beatris Simion (ROU) d. Farida Karaieva (UKR) 63 67(1) 75 
(7)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) d. (Q)Elora Dabija (ROU) 60 61

(6)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 61 62
Galina Kosyk (UKR) d. (Q)Taji Mishma Kumar (AUS) 46 61 60
(WC)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. Gianna Doz (CRO) 64 62
(4)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (Q)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 75 46 60

Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. (5)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 61 63
(Q)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (Q)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 36 63 75
(WC)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Diana Enache (ROU) 46 63 60
(2)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d.(Q)Gabriela Niculescu (ROU) 75 21 ret.

Second Round

(1)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 60 62
(Q)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) d. Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 76(3) 40 ret.
(3)Vojislava Lukic (SRB) d. Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 36 76(9) 63 
(7)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) d. (LL)Beatris Simion (ROU) 61 60

(6)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. Galina Kosyk (UKR) 63 75
(4)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (WC)Ana Bogdan (ROU) 62 46 76(3)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. (Q)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 60 76(3)
(WC)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (2)Monica Niculescu (ROU) 76(5) 26 61

Quarterfinals

(1)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) d. (Q)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) 62 62
(7)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) d. (3)Vojislava Lukic (SRB) 76(5) 26 62
(4)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (6)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 31 ret.
(WC)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 64 75

Semifinals

(1)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) d. (7)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 62 60
(WC)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (4)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 60 60

Final

(1)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) d. (WC)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 64 63



$25k Obihiro (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Eriko Mizuno JPN [1] has a BYE
Megumi Takahashi JPN d. Hirono Watanabe JPN [WC] 63 76(1)

Haruka Fujishiro JPN [2] has a BYE
Airi Hagimoto JPN [12,WC] d. Mai Fujiwara JPN [WC] 62 63

Tomoko Dokei JPN [3] has a BYE
Mika Kawamura JPN d. Sayaka Umeda JPN [10] 26 63 64

Sakiko Shimizu JPN [4] has a BYE
Saori Nakamura JPN d. Matsuko Hirose JPN [13] 36 62 61

Mari Inoue JPN [5] d. Kayo Morita JPN [WC] 60 61
Rie Imai JPN [14] d. Chen Cheng CHN 61 60

Yi-Jing Zhao CHN [6] d. Kana Watanabe JPN 61 62
Tomoko Taira JPN [9] d. Qian Wang CHN 60 61

Kei Sekine JPN [7] d. Aya Udagawa JPN 61 61
Yuri Kasuya JPN [15] d. Chika Terasawa JPN 61 60

Yumi Nakano JPN [8] d. Asako Sato JPN 61 61
Minori Takemoto [11] d. Miki Ueno JPN 60 61

Qualy Round

Main Draw

First Round

Ayumi Morita JPN [1] def. Ai Yamamoto JPN [WC] 60 62
Minori Takemoto [Q] def. Yuka Kurata JPN [WC] 62 10 Ret.
Erika Sema JPN def. Sachie Ishizu JPN [WC] 61 61
Kumiko Iijima JPN [6] def. Ling Zhang HKG 64 36 61

Yurika Sema JPN [4] def. Ayumi Oka JPN 75 60
Chiaki Okadaoue JPN def. Sakiko Shimizu JPN [Q] 67(1) 61 76(3)
Maya Kato JPN def. Airi Hagimoto JPN [Q] 62 60
Natsumi Hamamura JPN [8] def. Yuri Kasuya JPN [Q] 61 63

Akiko Yonemura JPN [7] def. Kanae Hisami JPN 76(3) 76(3)
Tomoko Sugano JPN def. Mari Inoue JPN [Q] 61 67(3) 63
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE def. Cassandra Barr AUS 64 63
Junri Namigata JPN [3] def. Yi-Jing Zhao CHN [Q] 62 46 62

Sophie Ferguson AUS [5] def. Yuka Kuroda JPN 62 62
Rika Fujiwara JPN def. Eriko Mizuno JPN [Q] 61 61
Mari Tanaka JPN def. Kasumi Aiko JPN [WC] 62 62
Erika Takao JPN [2] def. Tomoko Dokei JPN [Q] 75 63 

Second Round

Ayumi Morita JPN [1] def. Minori Takemoto [Q] 60 63
Kumiko Iijima JPN [6] def. Erika Sema JPN 60 60
Yurika Sema JPN [4] def. Chiaki Okadaoue JPN 63 62
Natsumi Hamamura JPN [8] def. Maya Kato JPN 63 63

Akiko Yonemura JPN [7] def. Tomoko Sugano JPN 60 62
Junri Namigata JPN [3] def. I-Hsuan Hwang TPE 63 16 62
Sophie Ferguson AUS [5] def. Rika Fujiwara JPN 67(2) 64 61
Mari Tanaka JPN def. Erika Takao JPN [2] 64 76(4)

Quarterfinals

Ayumi Morita JPN [1] def. Kumiko Iijima JPN [6] 67(5) 61 76(5) 
Natsumi Hamamura JPN [8] def. Yurika Sema JPN [4] 64 16 62
Akiko Yonemura JPN [7] def. Junri Namigata JPN [3] 62 64 
Sophie Ferguson AUS [5] def. Mari Tanaka JPN 64 63

Semifinals

Ayumi Morita JPN [1] def. Natsumi Hamamura JPN [8] 64 34 ret. 
Sophie Ferguson AUS [5] def. Akiko Yonemura JPN [7] 62 64

Final
 
Sophie Ferguson AUS [5] def. Ayumi Morita JPN [1] 64 63



$10k Gardone (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. Paola Sprovieri (GER) 62 61
(Q)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) 60 63
(Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (Q)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 26 64 60
(8)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (Q)Gabriela Roux (CHI) 64 36 62

(4)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Paulina Jorquera (CHI) 64 61
Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. (WC)Alessandra Ferrazzi (ITA) 62 63
Kildine Chevalier (FRA) d. (SE)Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) 64 67(1) 76(5)
(7/WC)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (Q)Paola Cigui (ITA) 63 62

Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) d. (6)Alice Balducci (ITA) 62 76(5)
Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 60 57 63
(Q)Anja-Vanessa Peter (PHI) d. (Q)Giulia Gardani (ITA) 06 64 63
(3)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Gabriella Polito (ITA) 64 16 62

(5)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 60 62
Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. (WC)Claudia Pontoglio (ITA) 61 61
Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. Martina Balogova (SVK) 64 64
(2)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. (WC)Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) 63 63

Second Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. (Q)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 62 62
(8)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 76(3) 62
Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. (4)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 36 62 76(5)
(7/WC)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Kildine Chevalier (FRA) 62 61

Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) 75 62
(3)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (Q)Anja-Vanessa Peter (PHI) 64 62
Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. (5)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 76(4) 62
(2)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 62 63

Quarterfinals
 
(8)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 63 36 63
(7/WC)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 62 63
Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (3)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 64 36 64
(2)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. Alexia Virgili (ITA) 76(2) 64

Semifinals

(7/WC)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (8)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 76(1) 62
(2)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 36 75 75

Final

(2)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. (7/WC)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 46 64 63



$10k Tampere (FIN)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (WC)Emma-Sofia Helisten (FIN) 61 76(1)
Maya Pitenina (RUS) d. (Q)Trina Slapeka (LAT) 61 63
Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) d. Lynn Blau (LUX) 36 76(7) 62
(7)Marcella Koek (NED) d. Zora Vlckova (CZE) 60 63

(3)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) d. Hiromi Okazaki (JPN) 60 63
Alise Vaidere (LAT) d. (wc)Johanna Hyoty (FIN) 64 46 63
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. Alice Bellicha (FRA) 62 61
(Q)Alena Nogolova (CZE) d. (6)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 76(3) 06 63

(8)Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN) d. (WC)Jennifer Holmberg (FIN) 62 63
Julia Paetow (GER) d. (WC)Ina Kauppila (FIN) 61 46 64
(Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Veronika Sigutova (CZE) 61 63
(LL/4)Karoline Steiro (NOR) d. (Q)Essi Laine (FIN) 67(7) 62 60

(5)Laura Bsoul (GER) d. (Q)Irina Smislova (LAT) 62 63
Hanne-Skak Jensen (DEN) d. Elizaveta Zaytseva (RUS) 60 61
(Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Annie Goransson (SWE) 36 64 61
(2)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (Q)Jennifer Allan (GBR) 62 61

Second Round

(1)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. Maya Pitenina (RUS) 61 76(3)
(7)Marcella Koek (NED) d. Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 75 60
Alise Vaidere (LAT) d. (3)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 64 76(8) 
(Q)Alena Nogolova (CZE) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 64 63

(8)Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN) d. Julia Paetow (GER) 64 64
(Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (LL/4)Karoline Steiro (NOR) 63 61
Hanne-Skak Jensen (DEN) d. (5)Laura Bsoul (GER) 75 62
(Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (2)Anna Smith (GBR) 62 63

Quarterfinals

(1)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (7)Marcella Koek (NED) 64 64
Alise Vaidere (LAT) d. (Q)Alena Nogolova (CZE) 64 64
(8)Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN) d. (Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 16 76(6) 62
Hanne-Skak Jensen (DEN) d. (Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 62

Semifinals

Alise Vaidere (LAT) d. (1)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 63 62
Hanne-Skak Jensen (DEN) d. (8)Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN) 61 64

Final

Alise Vaidere (LAT) d. Hanne-Skak Jensen (DEN) 64 61



$10k Ilkley (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) d. Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 26 63 63
(Q)Anna-Viktoria Lind (SWE) d. (Q)Laura Gilbert (GBR) 64 64
(Q)Lizaan du Plessis (RSA) d. (wc)Holly Richards (GBR) 62 76(3)
(8)Louise Doutrelant (FRA) d. (Q)Grace Hutson (GBR) 64 64

(3)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) d. (Q)Nicola Mooney (GBR) 63 62
(Q)Jenna-May Osborne (RSA) d. (wc)Olivia Smith (GBR) 63 26 75
(wc)Amy Sargeant (GBR) d. Eleonor Picot (FRA) 63 63
(6)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. (Q)Carly Homewood 63 67(3) 64

Natasha Hillyer (GBR) d. (7)Lucy Warburton (GBR) 36 63 64
Kirsty Woolley (GBR) d. Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 62 62
Charlotte Martin (GBR) d. (wc)Samantha Vickers (GBR) 64 62
(4)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Petra Pajalic (SLO) 67(0) 60 62

(5)Julia Bone (GBR) d. (Q)Mona Barthel (GER) 64 36 63
Natasha Marks (GBR) d. Deborah Armstrong (GBR) 06 61 62
Maja Kambic (SLO) d. Maddie Brooks (GBR) 63 61
Tara Moore (GBR) d. (2)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 76(6) 36 63

Second Round

(1)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) d. (Q)Anna-Viktoria Lind (SWE) 76(1) 62
(Q)Lizaan du Plessis (RSA) d. (8)Louise Doutrelant (FRA) 75 63
(3)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) d. (Q)Jenna-May Osborne (RSA) 61 31 ret.
(6)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. (wc)Amy Sargeant (GBR) 61 75

Kirsty Woolley (GBR) d. Natasha Hillyer (GBR) 63 62
(4)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Charlotte Martin (GBR) 30 ret.
(5)Julia Bone (GBR) d. Natasha Marks (GBR) 46 62 75
Tara Moore (GBR) d. Maja Kambic (SLO) 63 36 62

Quarterfinals

(Q)Lizaan du Plessis (RSA) d. (1)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) 61 62
(6)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. (3)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 75 60
(4)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Kirsty Woolley (GBR) 61 62
(5)Julia Bone (GBR) d. Tara Moore (GBR) 67(2) 63 76(6)

Semifinals

(Q)Lizaan du Plessis (RSA) d. (6)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 62 62
(4)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (5)Julia Bone (GBR) 63 62

Final
 
(4)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (Q)Lizaan du Plessis (RSA) 64 62



$10k Caracas (VEN)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (1) defeated Alessandra PENNESI (VEN) 6-0 6-2 
Anna NOVO (VEN) defeated Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) 6-1 6-0 
Sarai TORRES (VEN) defeated Andrea QUINTANA (VEN) 6-1 6-2 
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (6) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 6-4 6-2 

Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Tamara DAY (RSA) 6-2 6-4 
Abby HEDGES (AUS) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-1 
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) defeated Raquel DIAZ (VEN) 6-2 6-2 
Melisa MORALES (GUA) (8) defeated Maria-Virginia FRANCESCA (VEN) 6-3 7-5
 
Nataly YOO (USA) (5) defeated Monica PEZZOTTI (COL) 6-0 6-1 
Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) defeated Alejandra GARCIA (VEN) 6-0 6-0 
Lena LITVAK (USA) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) (3) defeated Rocio GALAN (COL) 4-6 6-3 6-3 

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) (7) 6-4 6-1 
Nicole MONTEIRO (NED) defeated Manuela ESPOSITO (ARG) 6-2 6-2 
Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 2-6 6-1 6-3 
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Marie-France LORD-ANDRADE (CAN) 4-6 6-3 6-1 

Second Round

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (1) defeated Anna NOVO (VEN) 6-4 6-2 
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (6) defeated Sarai TORRES (VEN) 6-3 6-0 
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Abby HEDGES (AUS) 7-5 6-3 
Melisa MORALES (GUA) (8) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) 7-6(4) 7-6(3) 

Nataly YOO (USA) (5) defeated Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) 6-0 6-2 
Lena LITVAK (USA) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) (3) 6-3 2-6 6-1 
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Nicole MONTEIRO (NED) 6-2 6-4 
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) 6-4 6-3 

Quarterfinals

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (1) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (6) 6-3 6-3 
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Melisa MORALES (GUA) (8) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Nataly YOO (USA) (5) defeated Lena LITVAK (USA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(0) 
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) 7-6(2) 6-3 

Semifinals

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (1) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (4) 6-3 3-6 6-4 
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) (5) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 

Final

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (1) 61 64



$10k St.Joseph (USA)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Nicole Kriz (AUS) d. (Q)Lauren Megale (USA) 75 60
(Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Tiya Rolle (USA) 67(5) 62 64
(Q)Anna Lubinsky (USA) d. (Q)Christina Amo (USA) 63 62
(7)Shona Lee (NZL) d. (wc)Christina Liles (USA) 63 63

Marlene Ryan (USA) d. (3)Nicole Leimbach (USA) 64 64
(Q)Emily Fraser (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 62 62 
Tori Kinard (USA) d. (wc)Cierra Gaytan-Leach (USA) 62 16 62
(5)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Helena Besovic (BIH) 64 36 61

(8)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (wc)Marilyn Baker (USA) 61 61
(Q)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (Q)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 76(1) 61
Courtney Vernon (USA) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 62 36 63
(4)Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) d. Melissa Berry (GBR) 63 63

(Q)Laurianne Henry (USA) d. (6)Stacey Tan (USA) 75 46 61
Anne Yelsey (USA) d. (wc)Phoebe Di Leo (USA) 60 61
Yasmin Clarke (GBR) d. (Q)Noel Scott (USA) 62 64
(2)Stacia Fonseca (USA) d. Samantha Powers (USA) 62 63

Second Round

(1)Nicole Kriz (AUS) d. (Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 76(2) 61
(7)Shona Lee (NZL) d. (Q)Anna Lubinsky (USA) 64 46 63
(Q)Emily Fraser (USA) d. Marlene Ryan (USA) 36 62 61 
(5)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 60 60

(8)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (Q)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 63 63
Courtney Vernon (USA) d. (4)Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) 57 64 75
Anne Yelsey (USA) d. (Q)Laurianne Henry (USA) 46 61 64
(2)Stacia Fonseca (USA) d. Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 63 64

Quarterfinals

(7)Shona Lee (NZL) d. (1)Nicole Kriz (AUS) 62 46 64
(5)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (Q)Emily Fraser (USA) 62 61
(8)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Courtney Vernon (USA) 62 62
(2)Stacia Fonseca (USA) d. Anne Yelsey (USA) 60 61

Semifinals

(5)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (7)Shona Lee (NZL) 61 63
(2)Stacia Fonseca (USA) d. (8)Gabriela Paz (VEN) 64 16 63

Final

(5)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (2)Stacia Fonseca (USA) 63 61
rrfnpump is offline View My Blog!  
Old Aug 11th, 2007, 07:11 PM   #25
country flag rrfnpump
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 20,091
rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 06 Aug


Code:
$25k Hechingen (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) - Bye
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 62 61
Marlot Meddens (NED) d. Sina Haas (GER) 60 61
(12)Darija Jurak (CRO) - Bye

(2)Tatjana Priachin (GER) - Bye
Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) - Bye
Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Tina Obrez (SLO) 61 64
(11)Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT) - Bye

(3)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) - Bye
Marlena Pietzuch (GER) d. Teodora-Lisandra Orlovschi (ROU) 61 60
Dominice Ripoll (GER) d. Mara Nowak (GER) 60 60
(16)Natasa Zoric (SRB) - Bye

(4)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) - Bye
Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Sarina Mueller (GER) 63 62
Frederike Putthoff (GER) d. Elena Kulikova (RUS) 36 62 63
(14)Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) - Bye

(5)Pauline Wong (NED) - Bye
Anja Prislan (SLO) - Bye
Dianne Hollands (NED) d. Franziska Etzel (GER) 62 41 ret.
(13)Lisa Tognetti (ITA) - Bye

(6)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) - Bye
Laura Sadria (GER) d. Ronia Hutterli (SUI) 63 60
Denise Mascherini (ITA) - Bye
(9)Diana Enache (ROU) - Bye

(7)Neda Kozic (SRB) - Bye
Marlena Metzinger (AUT) d. Manuela Pietzuch (GER) 62 60
Karolina Nowak (GER) d. Tanja Grzan (CRO) 61 62
(15)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) - Bye

(8)Alison Bai (AUS) - Bye
Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. Lisa Brinkmann (GER) 75 63
Diana Nakic (SLO) - Bye
(10)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) - Bye

Second Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 61 62
(12)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Marlot Meddens (NED) 75 36 76(3)

(2)Tatjana Priachin (GER) d. Claudia Malenovska (SVK) 64 63
(11)Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT) d. Simona Dobra (CZE) 46 62 61

(3)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Marlena Pietzuch (GER) 61 63
Dominice Ripoll (GER) d. (16)Natasa Zoric (SRB) 76(5) 67(1) 75

(4)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. Danielle Harmsen (NED) 62 61
(14)Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) d. Frederike Putthoff (GER) 61 60

(5)Pauline Wong (NED) d. Anja Prislan (SLO) 46 76(4) 61
Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. (13)Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 63 75

(6)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) d. Laura Sadria (GER) 64 63
(9)Diana Enache (ROU) d. Denise Mascherini (ITA) 63 63

(7)Neda Kozic (SRB) d. Marlena Metzinger (AUT) 60 64
(15)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 61 62

Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. (8)Alison Bai (AUS) 75 64
(10)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Diana Nakic (SLO) 61 61

Qualy Round

(12)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 75 62

(11)Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT) d. (2)Tatjana Priachin (GER) 64 60

Dominice Ripoll (GER) d. (3)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 63 63

(14)Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) d. (4)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 16 64 63

(5)Pauline Wong (NED) d. Dianne Hollands (NZL) 64 61

(6)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) d. (9)Diana Enache (ROU) 76(2) 61

(7)Neda Kozic (SRB) d. (15)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 46 64 64

(10)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Zorica Petrov (SRB) 57 76(3) 61

Main Draw

First Round

First Round

(1)Sandra Klösel (GER) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 62 64
Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 63 61
(Q)Dominice Ripoll (GER) d. (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 75 63
(7)Jana Juricova (SVK) d. Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 76(3) 63

Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (3)Magda Mihalache (ROU) 63 63
Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (Q)Neda Kozic (SRB) 63 76(4)
(Q)Alexandra Sere (ROU) d. Tanja Ostertag (GER) 62 61
Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (8)Yevgenia Savranska (UKR) 63 76(3)

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (5)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 62 61
(Q)Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT) d. (wc)Madlen Kadur (GER) 64 60
(Q)Pauline Wong (NED) d. Antonia Matic (GER) 64 76(2)
(LL)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. (4/wc)Katrin Wörle (GER) 67(8) 64 64

(6)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 64 ret.
(wc)Kristina Steiert (GER) d. (wc)Katrin Schmidt (GER) 26 61 63
(Q)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 75 64
(SE)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (2)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 64 57 75

Second Round

Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (1)Sandra Klösel (GER) 64 46 62
(Q)Dominice Ripoll (GER) d. (7)Jana Juricova (SVK) 46 63 64
Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 61 46 63
Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (Q)Alexandra Sere (ROU) 62 64

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (Q)Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT) 63 63
(Q)Pauline Wong (NED) d. (LL)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 62 63
(wc)Kristina Steiert (GER) d. (6)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 26 76(8) 60
(SE)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (Q)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 26 63 61

Quarterfinals

Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (Q)Dominice Ripoll (GER) 75 62
Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 62 76(4)
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (Q)Pauline Wong (NED) 62 26 64
(SE)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (wc)Kristina Steiert (GER) 61 60

Semifinals

Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 64 62
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (SE)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 64 60

Final

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 63 62



$25k Coimbra (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP) v bye
Adnya Naik (IND) v bye
Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP) d. Suzana Dos Anjos (BRA) 36 62 64
(15)Maxi Ehmer (GER) v bye

(2)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagny (ESP) v bye
Alicia Victorio-Zafra (ESP) v Viktoria Alikova (RUS) 62 62
Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) v Anna Hawkins (GBR) 76(0) 62
(9)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) v bye

(3)Ria Doernemann (GER) v bye
Nastassya Burnett (ITA) d.Margot Carter (GBR) 60 63
(wc)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) v Barbara Kvelstein (EST) 16 61 64
(16)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) v bye

(4)Claire Feurstein (FRA) v bye
Katia Rodrigues (POR) v Michelle Schroeder (GER) 62 60
Inna Sokolova (RUS) d. (wc)Marina Gallo (POR) 61 60
(13)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v bye

(wc/5)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESO) v bye
Liuodmila Nikoian (ARM) d.Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 64 62
(wc)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR) v Marina Bykovskaya (RUS) 62 60
(12)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) v bye

(6)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v bye
Kiyra Jordan (GBR) v Paloma DIaz-Sada (ESP) 63 62
Olga Makhova (RUS) d. Bibiana Almeida (POR) 60 60
(14)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v bye

(7)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v bye
Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS) d. Demi Barao-Rodrigues (POR) 63 63
Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) d. Sarah McLaren (GBR) 60 62
(10)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v bye

(8)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v bye
Jana Albers (GER) v bye
Santa Shumilina (RUS) d. Teresa Araujo (POR) wo.
(wc/11)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) v bye

Second Round

(1)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP) d. Adnya Naik (IND) 60 62
(15)Maxi Ehmer (GER) d. Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP) 61 63

(2)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagny (ESP) d. Alicia Victorio-Zafra (ESP) 62 62
(9)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) d. Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) 64 64

Nastassya Burnett (ITA) d. (3)Ria Doernemann (GER) 46 60 63
(16)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. (wc)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 61 63

(4)Claire Feurstein (FRA) d. Katia Rodrigues (POR) 61 61
Inna Sokolova (RUS) d. (13)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 62 63

Liuodmila Nikoian (ARM) d. (wc/5)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESO) wo.
(12)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (wc)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR) 61 63

(6)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) d. Kiyra Jordan (GBR) 61 62
(14)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Olga Makhova (RUS) 63 26 75

(7)Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS) 63 60
(10)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) d. Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) 64 63

(8)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. Jana Albers (GER) 62 60
Santa Shumilina (RUS) d. (wc/11)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) 67(4) 76(3) 76(6)

Qualy Round

(1)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP) d. (15)Maxi Ehmer (GER) 63 61

(2)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagny (ESP) d. (9)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) 63 63

(16)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. Nastassya Burnett (ITA) 61 61

(4)Claire Feurstein (FRA) d. Inna Sokolova (RUS) 62 61

Liuodmila Nikoian (ARM) d. (12)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 62 64

(6)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) d. (14)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 63 62

(7)Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. (10)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 75 46 60

(8)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. Santa Shumilina (RUS) 62 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kyra Nagy (HUN) d. (wc)Magali De Lattre (POR) 62 63
(Q)Claire Feurstein (FRA) d. (LL)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 61 61
(WC)Catarina Ferreira (POR) d. (WC)Nathalie Gunthard (POR) 61 61
(5)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (LL)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 60 60

(Q)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (4)Marina Erakovic (NZL) 63 62
(Q)Liuodmila Nikoian (ARM) d. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 63 67(2) 75
(Q)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP) d. (Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagny (ESP) 64 62
(7)Violette Huck (FRA) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 64 57 64

(6)Neuza Silva (POR) d. Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 64 61
(SE)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (LL)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) 61 61
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (Q)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 75 63
(3)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (WC)Anja Poglajen (SLO) 62 62

(8)Sarah Borwell (GBR) d. (Q)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 62 61
(Q)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) d. Debbrich Feys (BEL) 51 ret.
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 76(3) 75
(2)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 63 60

Second Round

(Q)Claire Feurstein (FRA) d. (1)Kyra Nagy (HUN) 64 62
(5)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (WC)Catarina Ferreira (POR) 63 62
(Q)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (Q)Liuodmila Nikoian (ARM) 26 63 60
(7)Violette Huck (FRA) d. (Q)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP) 62 63

(6)Neuza Silva (POR) d. (SE)Sacha Jones (NZL) 64 75
(3)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 36 64 75
(Q)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) d. (8)Sarah Borwell (GBR) 60 62
(2)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 63 63

Quarterfinals

(5)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (Q)Claire Feurstein (FRA) 63 63
(7)Violette Huck (FRA) d. (Q)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 63 60
(6)Neuza Silva (POR) d. (3)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 62 64
(2)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (Q)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 63 63

Semifinals

(5)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (7)Violette Huck (FRA) 63 64
(6)Neuza Silva (POR) d. (2)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 53 ret.

Final

(5)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (6)Neuza Silva (POR) 76(8) 61



$25k Gdynia (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v bye
Ewa Szatkowska (POL) v bye
Trina Slapeka (LAT) d. Nina Zander (GER) 46 64 63
(15)Karolina Domanski (SWE) v bye

(2)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v bye
Lenka Jaloviecova (CZE) v bye
Sandra Podolak (POL) d. Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 64 60
(16)Andrea Berkova (CZE) v bye

(3)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v bye
Hanna Kapustka (POL) v bye
Katarzyna Zajdenc (POL) d. Pola Olczak (POL) 60 64
(14)Maya Pitenina (RUS) v bye

(4)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v bye
Irina Smislova (LAT) v bye
Franziska Goetz (GER) d. Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 75 75
(10)Kateryna Yergina (UKR) v bye

(5)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) v bye
Barbara Krezinska (POL) v bye
Anna Agamennone (ITA) d. Joanna Sadowska (POL) 61 61
(13)Aleksandra Rosolska (POL) v bye

(6)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v bye
Anna Powaska (POL) d. Beata Wajdzik (POL) 61 61
Joanna Dobrowolska (POL) d. Martyna Snitko (POL) 64 46 62
(12)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) v bye

(7)Alicja Rosolska (POL) v bye
Magdalena Tokarczyk (POL) v bye
Maja Kazimeriuk (POL) d. Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) 75 62
(11)Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR) v bye

(8)Volha Duko (BLR) v bye
Marketa Havelkova (CZE) v bye
Anna Niemiec (POL) d. Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE) 62 62
(9)Zora Vlckova (CZE) v bye

Second Round

(1)Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. Ewa Szatkowska (POL) 60 60
(15)Karolina Domanski (SWE) d. Trina Slapeka (LAT) 62 64

(2)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. Lenka Jaloviecova (CZE) 61 61
(16)Andrea Berkova (CZE) d. Sandra Podolak (POL) 61 75

(3)Andrea Benitez (ARG) d. Hanna Kapustka (POL) 63 62
(14)Maya Pitenina (RUS) d. Katarzyna Zajdenc (POL) 62 62

(4)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Irina Smislova (LAT) 61 64
(10)Kateryna Yergina (UKR) d. Franziska Goetz (GER) 61 63

(5)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) d. Barbara Krezinska (POL) 61 60
(13)Aleksandra Rosolska (POL) d. Anna Agamennone (ITA) 62 62

(6)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Anna Powaska (POL) 62 60
(12)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) d. Joanna Dobrowolska (POL) 61 75

(7)Alicja Rosolska (POL) d. Magdalena Tokarczyk (POL) 46 62 76(3)
(11)Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR) d. Maja Kazimieruk (POL) 62 63

Marketa Havelkova (CZE) d. (8)Volha Duko (BLR) 61 60
(9)Zora Vlckova (CZE) d. Anna Niemiec (POL) 63 63

Qualy Round

(1)Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (15)Karolina Domanski (SWE) 62 62

(2)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (16)Andrea Berkova (CZE) 63 63

(3)Andrea Benitez (ARG) d. (14)Maya Pitenina (RUS) 61 63

(10)Kateryna Yergina (UKR) d. (4)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 62 36 61

(13)Aleksandra Rosolska (POL) d. (5)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) 63 60

(12)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) d. (6)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 46 61 62

(7)Alicja Rosolska (POL) d. (11)Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR) 60 61

Marketa Havelkova (CZE) d. (9)Zora Vlckova (CZE) 64 75

Main Draw

First Round

Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (1) d. Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) 60 61
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) d. Federica QUERCIA (ITA) 62 63
Olga BROZDA (POL) d. Silvia DISDERI (ITA) 64 64
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (8) d. Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) 62 76(9)

Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) d. Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (3) 62 36 64
Galyna KOSYK (UKR) d. Stella MENNA (ITA) 61 62
Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) d. Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) 62 75
Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) d. Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (6) 63 75

Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (5) d. Paula KANIA (POL) 60 62
Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL) d. Natalia KOLAT (POL) 26 62 63
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) d. Monika KRAUZE (POL) 60 57 63
Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) (4) d. Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) 62 63

Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (7) d. Martyna MAJEWSKA (POL) 62 61
Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) d. Michelle GERARDS (NED) 62 62
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) d. Marketa HAVELKOVA (CZE) 61 61
Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (2) d. Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) 64 76(5)

Second Round

Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (1) d. Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) 61 61
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (8) d. Olga BROZDA (POL) 63 75
Galyna KOSYK (UKR) d. Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) 63 64
Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) d. Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) 62 26 63

Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (5) d. Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL) 63 64
Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) (4) d. Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 75 61
Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (7) d. Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) 64 60
Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (2) d. Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) 26 61 75

Quarterfinals

Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (1) d. Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (8) 75 46 61
Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) d. Galyna KOSYK (UKR) 62 63
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (5) d. Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) (4) 76(8) 62
Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (2) d. Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (7) 63 64

Semifinals

Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (1) d. Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) 61 63
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (5) d. Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (2) 76(6) 46 64

Final

Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (1) d. Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (5) 64 64



$10k Jesi (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

Valentina SASSI (ITA) (1) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 3-6 6-1 7-6(4) 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Linda AGAZZI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) 6-2 7-5 

Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (3) 6-3 6-2 
Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) defeated Kristina ANDLOVIC (SWE) 3-6 6-4 6-3 
Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) defeated Mika URBANCIC (SLO) 6-1 6-2 
Cristina CELANI (ITA) (5) defeated Janine TISZOLCZY (GER) 6-1 6-2 

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (7) 6-2 6-1 
Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) defeated Diana BRUNEL (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-2 
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 6-1 6-4 
Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (4) defeated Federica DENTI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) defeated Elisa TASSOTTI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) defeated Federica D'AMBROSIO (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-2 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) (2) 6-3 6-2 

Second Round

Valentina SASSI (ITA) (1) defeated Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) 6-1 6-3 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Elena PIOPPO (ITA) 6-0 6-3 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) 6-4 7-6(1) 
Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) (5) 6-2 6-1
 
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) defeated Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 
Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (4) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 7-5 7-6(6) 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 7-6(1) 2-6 6-0 

Quarterfinals

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Valentina SASSI (ITA) (1) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-5 
Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-2 
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (4) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-1 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) 6-3 6-4 

Semifinals

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) defeated Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) 7-5 7-5 

Final

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) 4-6 6-1 7-6(5) 



$10k Rebecq (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) defeated Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-2
Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) defeated Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) (6) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) 6-4 6-3

Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (3) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-2 6-3
Elisa PETH (GER) defeated Estelle GUISARD (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-0
Claire LABLANS (NED) defeated Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) (7) 6-1 6-4

Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) (8) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-0 6-3
Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Mandy MINELLA (LUX) 6-2 7-5
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Nathalie MOHN (FRA) defeated Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) (5) 6-3 7-5
Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) defeated Salome LLAGUNO (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Marcella KOEK (NED) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (2) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 6-2 6-1

Second Round

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) defeated Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) 6-2 6-2 
Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) (6) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2 
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (3) defeated Elisa PETH (GER) 7-5 6-4 
Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) defeated Claire LABLANS (NED) 6-4 5-7 6-2 

Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) (8) 6-3 6-3 
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) defeated Nathalie MOHN (FRA) 6-1 6-2 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (2) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) 6-3 6-1 

Quarterfinals

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) defeated Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) (6) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5) 
Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) defeated Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (3) 7-5 6-3 
Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) 6-1 6-3 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (2) defeated Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) 6-2 6-0 

Semifinals

Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) 6-2 6-1 
Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (2) 2-6 6-2 6-3 

Final

Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) 6-2 6-0



$10k Wrexham (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

Tara IYER (IND) (1) defeated Olivia HOWLETT (GBR) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 
Anastasia NEBOJANKO (GBR) defeated Natasha HILLYER (GBR) 6-3 7-5 
Katharina BROWN (GBR) defeated Samantha VICKERS (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-1 
Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) defeated Olivia SCARFI (GBR) (7) 6-2 6-2 

Anna SMITH (GBR) (3) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 6-1 6-2 
Tara MOORE (GBR) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) 6-1 7-5 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-0 7-6(5) 
Julia BONE (GBR) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (8) 6-4 6-4 

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (6) defeated Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN (FRA) 7-5 6-2 
Mona BARTHEL (GER) defeated Lisa SUTTON (GBR) 7-5 6-1 
Natasha MARKS (GBR) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-3 
Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (4) defeated Melissa BERRY (GBR) 7-6(2) 7-5 

Laura HABERKORN (GER) (5) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) 6-2 6-2 
Rachael DILLON (IRL) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 6-2 6-2 
Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-2 6-2 
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (2) defeated Naomi BROADY (GBR) 6-3 6-1 

Second Round

Tara IYER (IND) (1) defeated Anastasia NEBOJANKO (GBR) 6-2 6-1 
Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) defeated Katharina BROWN (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-4 
Tara MOORE (GBR) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) (3) 0-6 7-5 6-2 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Julia BONE (GBR) 6-3 6-3 

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (6) defeated Mona BARTHEL (GER) 0-6 6-4 7-6(6) 
Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (4) defeated Natasha MARKS (GBR) 6-0 4-6 6-4 
Laura HABERKORN (GER) (5) defeated Rachael DILLON (IRL) 6-3 6-3 
Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (2) 6-1 6-2 

Quarterfinals

Tara IYER (IND) (1) defeated Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-4 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Tara MOORE (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (6) defeated Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (4) 6-3 4-6 6-3 
Laura HABERKORN (GER) (5) defeated Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-3 

Semifinals

Tara IYER (IND) (1) defeated Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) 7-5 7-5 
Laura HABERKORN (GER) (5) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (6) 6-3 6-0 

Final

Tara IYER (IND) (1) defeated Laura HABERKORN (GER) (5) 6-0 6-1 



$10k Moscow (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) 6-1 6-0 
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4 
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Katerina POPOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 
Olga IPPOLITOVA (KAZ) defeated Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) (6) 6-3 2-6 6-4
 
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (4) 6-4 6-3 
Mariya KOVALEVA (KAZ) defeated Regina SHTYAGINA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 
Iuliia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-1 
Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (8) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 

Maria MOKH (RUS) (5) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) 6-3 6-2 
Julia EFREMOVA (RUS) defeated Kristina GRIGORIAN (RUS) 6-2 6-0 
Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) defeated Elena JIRNOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-2 
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (3) defeated Prerana-Mythri APPINENI (IND) 6-0 6-0 

Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (7) 6-4 6-4 
Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Maria MOSOLOVA (RUS) defeated Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) 5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(4) 
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (2) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 

Second Round

Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0 
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Olga IPPOLITOVA (KAZ) 7-6(10) 5-7 6-3 
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Mariya KOVALEVA (KAZ) 6-2 6-3 
Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) defeated Iuliia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-2 

Maria MOKH (RUS) (5) defeated Julia EFREMOVA (RUS) 6-4 7-6(3) 
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (3) defeated Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) 6-4 6-2 
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (2) defeated Maria MOSOLOVA (RUS) 5-7 6-3 6-2 

Quarterfinals

Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3 
Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3 
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (3) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) (5) 6-4 6-3 
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (2) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-2 

Semifinals

Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) 2-6 6-3 6-4 
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (2) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (3) 6-3 6-1 

Final

Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (2) 6-4 6-3 



$10k Caracas II (VEN)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) 6-3 6-1 
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Monica PEZZOTTI (COL) 6-1 6-2 
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) defeated Alejandra GARCIA (VEN) 6-1 6-0 
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 6-2 6-1 

Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) (4) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) 6-4 7-6(5) 
Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) defeated Melisa MORALES (GUA) 7-6(4) 6-4 
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) defeated Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) 6-3 6-3 
Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) (5) defeated Angelica CHAVEZ (MEX) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5) 

Nataly YOO (USA) (8) defeated Yasmin ENRICH (ARG) 6-1 6-2 
Lena LITVAK (USA) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 7-5 6-3 
Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) defeated Andrea QUINTANA (VEN) 6-0 6-0 
Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (3) defeated Abby HEDGES (AUS) 7-5 6-2 

Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (7) 6-3 6-4 
Lais OGATA (BRA) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 6-3 7-5 
Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) defeated Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (2) defeated Melanie DELSART (ARG) 6-2 6-2 

Second Round

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-1 7-5 
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (6) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 
Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) (4) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) 6-3 6-3 
Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) (5) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) 7-6(13) 4-6 6-4 

Nataly YOO (USA) (8) defeated Lena LITVAK (USA) 6-1 6-4 
Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (3) defeated Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) 6-1 6-1 
Lais OGATA (BRA) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 6-3 6-1 
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (2) defeated Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) 6-3 6-1 

Quarterfinals

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) 6-3 6-3 
Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) (4) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) (5) 6-1 6-3 
Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (3) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) (8) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (2) defeated Lais OGATA (BRA) 6-1 6-1 

Semifinals

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) (4) 7-6(3) 6-3 
Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (3) defeated Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (2) 4-3 Retired

Final

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (3) 6-3 6-3 

Last edited by rrfnpump : Aug 12th, 2007 at 04:47 PM.
rrfnpump is offline View My Blog!  
Old Aug 19th, 2007, 03:18 PM   #26
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Aug 13

Code:
$50k Bronx, NY (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Urszula Radwanska POL d. (1)Viktoria Kutuzova UKR 16 62 64 
Melanie South GBR d. (wc)Jennifer Elie USA 64 64
Ekaterina Afinogenova RUS d. (wc)Anne Yelsey USA 61 61
(8)Yurika Sema JPN d. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN 63 63

(2)Maria-Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP d. Chun-Mei Ji CHN 64 62
Arantxa Parra-Santonja ESP d. (wc)Emily Fraser USA 60 64
Chanelle Scheepers RSA d. (wc)Tiya Rolle USA 16 60 61
(6)Natalie Grandin RSA d. Lucie Hradecka CZE 63 60

(3)Marta Domachowska POL d. (wc)Jelena Pandzic CRO 63 64 
Elena Baltacha GBR d. Sheng-Nan Sun CHN 62 64
Naomi Cavaday GBR d. Kumiko Iijima JPN 62 64
Audra Cohen USA d. (7)Seiko Okamoto JPN 61 62

(4)Daria Kustava BLR d. Julie Coin FRA 64 63
Neha Uberoi IND d. Jennifer Tuchband USA 64 64
(wc)Marine Nizri USA d. Akiko Yonemura JPN 60 60
(5)Regina Kulikova RUS d. Lindsey Nelson USA 64 63

Second Round

Urszula Radwanska POL d. Melanie South GBR 62 76(6)
(8)Yurika Sema JPN d. Ekaterina Afinogenova RUS 75 60

Arantxa Parra-Santonja ESP d. (2)Maria-Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP 62 55 Ret.
Chanelle Scheepers RSA d. (6)Natalie Grandin RSA 61 62

(3)Marta Domachowska POL d. Elena Baltacha GBR 62 64
Audra Cohen USA d. Naomi Cavaday GBR 16 62 60

(4)Daria Kustava BLR d. Neha Uberoi IND 61 26 61
(5)Regina Kulikova RUS d. (wc)Marine Nizri USA 60 63

Final Round

Urszula RADWANSKA (POL) defeated Yurika SEMA (JPN) (8) 6-2 6-1 
Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) defeated Arantxa PARRA-SANTONJA (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-3 
Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL) (3) defeated Audra COHEN (USA) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-4 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (4) 4-6 7-5 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v (Q)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 60 62
(Q)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Kristina Brandi (PUR) 63 62

Elise Tamaela (NED) v (wc)Amber Liu (USA) 64 63
Eugenia Rodina (RUS) d. (5)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 64 63

Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) d. (3)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 63 76(4)
Maria Koryttseva (UKR) v Shuai Zhang (CHN) 64 62

Emma Laine (FIN) v Abigail Spears (USA) 61 62
(8)Ahsha Rolle (USA) v Maret Ani (EST) 64 76(4)

(6)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) 57 75 61
(LL)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (LL)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 60 61
 
(Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Junri Namigata (JPN) 75 75
(Q)Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (4)Anne Kremer (LUX) 61 63

Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. (LL)Yurika Sema (JPN) 60 64
(wc)Alexa Glatch (USA) v (wc)Krystina Marcio (USA) 63 60

(wc)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 61 61
(2)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v Julie Ditty (USA) 61 76(5)

2nd Round

(1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v (Q)Urszula Radwanska (POL) 61 60
Eugenia Rodina (RUS) d. Elise Tamaela (NED) 16 63 62

Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) d. Maria Koryttseva (UKR) 62 64
(8)Ahsha Rolle (USA) v Emma Laine (FIN) 76(7) 76(3)

(6)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v (LL)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 75 64
(Q)Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) 63 64

Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. (wc)Alexa Glatch (USA) 06 76(5) 62
(2)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v (wc)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 64 67(2) 64

QF

(1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v Eugenia Rodina (RUS) 26 63 76(4)
(8)Ahsha Rolle (USA) v Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 64 06 75
(6)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v (Q)Regina Kulikova (RUS) 61 62
(2)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 62 64

SF

Ahsha ROLLE (USA) (8) defeated Yvonne MEUSBURGER (AUT) (1) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Casey DELLACQUA (AUS) (2) defeated Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (6) 6-3 6-1

Final

Casey DELLACQUA (AUS) (2) d. Ahsha ROLLE (USA) (8) 75 20 Ret.



$50k Penza (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) d. (wc)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 62 16 61
Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) d. Inna Sokolova (RUS) 46 75 64
Mariya Malakhasyan (UKR) d. Irina Kotkina (RUS) 63 67(6) 64
(6)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 64 62

(2)Farida Karaieva (UKR) d. Augusta Tsybycheva (RUS) 64 63
Maria Mosolova (RUS) d. Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 61 62
(wc)Marina Galkina (RUS) d. Daria Bykodarova (RUS) 76(4) 60
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (8/wc)Elina Hazanova (AZE) 63 61

(3)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (wc)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 63 60
Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 63 61
Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) d. Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) 60 64
Nicole Rottman (AUT) d. (7)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 64 61

(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) 64 64
Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) d. Ksenia Lopina (UKR) 06 63 61
Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. (wc)Eugenia Dubitshkaya (RUS) 62 61
(5)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) d. (wc)Daria Abdrakhmanova (RUS) 61 61

Second Round

(1)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) d. Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) 61 Ret.
(6)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Mariya Malakhasyan (UKR) 62 62

Maria Mosolova (RUS) d. (2)Farida Karaieva (UKR) 75 62
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (wc)Marina Galkina (RUS) 60 61

Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. (3)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 67(1) 64 63
Nicole Rottman (AUT) d. Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 36 75 64

(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 63 63
Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. (5)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 64 62

Final Round

Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) (6) defeated Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) (1) 6-0 6-0 
Maria MOSOLOVA (RUS) defeated Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) 6-3 7-5 
Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 6-4 6-2 
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (4) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3 

Main Draw

Ana Timotic (SRB) d. (1)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 75 62
(LL)Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. Galyna Kosyk (UKR) 36 63 64

Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Sophie Lefevre (FRA) 61 64
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (8)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 64 64

(4)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v (wc)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) 61 63
Yulia Kalabina (RUS) d. Stella Menna (ITA) 63 60

Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) v (wc)Ekaterina Komarova (RUS) 62 62
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (5)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 62 63

(7)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v Marina Shamayko (RUS) 62 57 64
Julia Efremova (RUS) v Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 76(4) 63

(Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 63 36 63
(3)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v (Q)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 64 61

(6)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v (Q)Maria Mosolova (RUS) 62 61
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 75 67(4) 64

Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (wc)Mariya Kovaleva (KAZ) 75 63
(Q)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (2)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 63 76(2)

2nd Round

Ana Timotic (SRB) d. (LL)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 64 76(5)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 63 61

(4)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v Yulia Kalabina (RUS) 62 75
Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) v Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 63 64

(7)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v Julia Efremova (RUS) 75 60
(3)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v (Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 63 63

(6)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 64 62
(Q)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Varvara Galanina (RUS) 61 10 Ret.

QF

Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) defeated Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 
Kristina ANTONIYCHUK (UKR) defeated Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) (4) 7-5 1-6 6-3 
Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (7) 6-2 6-2 
Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) defeated Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) (6) 7-6(4) 6-3

SF

Kristina ANTONIYCHUK (UKR) defeated Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) 6-3 7-5 
Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) 6-2 7-5

Final

Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Kristina ANTONIYCHUK (UKR) 6-4 6-2 



$25k Bogota (COL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Nathalia Rossi BRA vs bye
Melanie Delsart ARG d. Rocio Galan COL 63 57 64

(2)Yasmin Enrich ARG d. Alexandra-Jordan Riley USA 62 61
Karina Souza BRA d. Angie Solozarno COL 61 61

(3)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran BOL d. Deisy Espinosa Bolivar COL 64 64 
Karen-Johanna Ramirez-Rivera COL d. Catriona Stewart GBR 61 60

(4)Ingrid-Esperanza Vargas-Calvo PER d. Viviana Bolivar COL 63 60
Nicole Monteiro NED d. Maria-Camila Mayorga COL 62 62

(5)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia COL d. Michelle Larcher de Brito POR 63 16 63 
Fabiana Chiaparini BRA d. Jeannette Torres VEN 61 60

Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno BRA d. (6)Guillermina Zukerman ARG 62 76(2)
(9)Lais Ogata BRA d. Melissa Garcia COL 60 60

(7)Fabiana Mak BRA d. Manuela Esposito ARG 46 64 63
(11)Abby Hedges AUS d. Sara Julio COL 61 60

(8)Carla Beltrami ARG d. Karen-Natalia Ramirez-Bernal COL 62 63 
(10)Marcela Fonseca-Villarreal COL d. Sindy Cespedes COL 60 62

Qualy Round

(1)Nathalia Rossi BRA d. Melanie Delsart ARG 46 63 62

(2)Yasmin Enrich ARG d. Karina Souza 46 63 61

(3)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran BOL d. Karen-Johanna Ramirez-Rivera COL 61 60

(4)Ingrid-Esperanza Vargas-Calvo PER d. Nicole Monteiro NED 63 63 

(5)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia COL d. Fabiana Chiaparini BRA 75 63 

Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno BRA d. (9)Lais Ogata BRA 76(4) 63

(7)Fabiana Mak BRA d. (11)Abby Hedges AUS 64 64

(10)Marcela Fonseca-Villarreal COL d. (8)Carla Beltrami ARG 62 41 ret.

Main Draw

First Round

(1)ARGERI, Maria-Jose (ARG) vs. BENITEZ, Andrea (ARG) 61 76(2)
 KLAFFNER, Melanie (AUT) d. MIRANDA-OTAROLA, Melisa (CHI) 63 75
KOCH-BENVENUTO, Andrea (CHI) vs. (Q)FONSECA-VILLARREAL, Marcela (COL) 62 62
(7)IRIGOYEN, Maria (ARG) d. (Q)BUENO, Marcela-Guimaraes (BRA) 62 46 60

(3)PIEDADE, Frederica (POR) vs. NUNEZ-FUENTES, Viky (COL) 75 63
(Q)ALVAREZ-TERAN, Maria-Fernanda (BOL) d. (Q)ROSSI, Nathalia (BRA) 63 61 
GIRAL LORES, Marina (VEN) vs. CORTEZ, Joana (BRA) 62 62
GARCIA-SOKOL, Maria-Vanina (ARG) vs. (8)COHEN, Julia (USA) 62 26 60

(5)PEREIRA, Teliana (BRA) vs. TIENE, Carla (BRA) 61 61
DUARTE, Ana-Clara (BRA) d. (WC)MORENO-KASTE, Alexandra (USA) 61 62 
SOBRAL, Leticia (BRA) vs. (WC)CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE, Karen-Emelia (COL) 62 62
(4)MOLINERO, Florencia (ARG) d. (Q)ENRICH, Yasmin (ARG) 62 61

(6)VAISEMBERG, Roxane (BRA) vs. (WC)GOMEZ, Marcela (COL) 60 62 
(WC)MEJIA-TENORIO, Gabriela (COL) vs. (Q)ROBLES-GARCIA, Paula-Catalina (COL) 06 76(4) 62
(LL)OGATA, Lais (BRA) d. (Q)VARGAS CALVO, Ingrid Esperanza (PER) 62 16 64
(2)DUQUE-MARINO, Mariana (COL) d. (Q)MAK, Fabiana (BRA) 60 61

Second Round

Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) defeated Maria-Jose ARGERI (ARG) (1) 6-2 2-6 6-3 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (7) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) 6-0 7-5 

Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (3) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) 6-4 6-0 
Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) defeated Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) 4-6 6-0 6-0 

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (5) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) 6-3 6-3 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (4) defeated Leticia SOBRAL (BRA) 6-4 2-6 7-5 

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (6) defeated Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) 6-2 6-3 
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (2) defeated Lais OGATA (BRA) 6-0 7-5

QF 

Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (7) 6-2 6-4 
Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (3) defeated Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-2 
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (5) defeated Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (4) 6-0 3-6 6-1 
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (2) defeated Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (6) 6-3 7-6(6)

SF 

Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (3) defeated Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) 6-2 6-2 
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (5) defeated Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (2) 7-5 6-3

Final 

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (5) d. Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (3) 76(2) 62



$10k Bielefeld (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Kim-Chantal BEERMANN (GER) defeated Jennifer WOYKE (GER) 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-4 

Laura CLAUS (GER) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-3 6-1 
Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) BYE

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (2) BYE
Laura HECKLER (GER) defeated Hanna MALAKHOVICH (BLR) 6-2 6-2 

Katharina JACOB (GER) defeated Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) 7-5 2-6 6-0 
Alina NAGEL (GER) BYE

Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) (3) BYE
Franziska GOETZ (GER) defeated Rabea STUCKEMANN (GER) 6-1 6-3 

Sally THOMAS (GER) defeated Anastasia TOBERT (GER) 6-3 6-3 
Anastasia SAVKINA (RUS) BYE

Ute SCHNOY (GER) (4) BYE
Sina HAAS (GER) defeated Laura SADRIA (GER) 6-3 6-4 

Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Anine Cornelius LOVDAL (NOR) 6-1 6-3 
Gusti-Josephine SCHMIDT (GER) BYE

Anja-Vanessa PETER (PHI) (5) BYE
Simona SYNKOVA (SVK) defeated Chichi SCHOLL (USA) 6-2 6-3 

Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Kveta HAJKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-3 
Sabrina ALLAUT (GER) BYE

Kady POOLER (USA) (6) BYE
Imke KUSGEN (GER) defeated Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2 

Sinika JEZKOVA (CZE) defeated Caroline WEGNER (GER) 6-1 6-0 
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) BYE

Zorica PETROV (SRB) (7) BYE
Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 6-1 6-1 

Valentina STEPHAN (GER) defeated Katharina FEDLER (GER) 5-5 Retired
Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) BYE

Micaela MORONI (ITA) BYE
Kristyna KUCIANOVA (SVK) defeated Julia LANDAUER (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-2 
Mareen BEERMANN (GER) BYE

2nd Round

Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Kim-Chantal BEERMANN (GER) 6-2 6-1 
Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) defeated Laura CLAUS (GER) 6-1 6-4 

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Laura HECKLER (GER) 6-2 6-1 
Katharina JACOB (GER) defeated Alina NAGEL (GER) 6-3 6-0 

Franziska GOETZ (GER) defeated Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) (3) 6-4 5-7 6-2 
Sally THOMAS (GER) defeated Anastasia SAVKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 

Ute SCHNOY (GER) (4) defeated Sina HAAS (GER) 6-4 6-3 
Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Gusti-Josephine SCHMIDT (GER) 0-6 6-0 6-4 

Anja-Vanessa PETER (PHI) (5) defeated Simona SYNKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2 
Sabrina ALLAUT (GER) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 4-6 6-2 7-5 

Kady POOLER (USA) (6) defeated Imke KUSGEN (GER) 6-2 2-1 Retired
Sinika JEZKOVA (CZE) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-1 6-2 

Zorica PETROV (SRB) (7) defeated Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1 
Valentina STEPHAN (GER) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) 6-4 7-5 

Kristyna KUCIANOVA (SVK) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 5-7 6-1 6-3 
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Mareen BEERMANN (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Final Round

Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (1) 6-4 6-3 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Katharina JACOB (GER) 6-1 6-1 
Franziska GOETZ (GER) defeated Sally THOMAS (GER) 6-4 6-0 
Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Ute SCHNOY (GER) (4) 1-6 6-2 6-1 
Sabrina ALLAUT (GER) defeated Anja-Vanessa PETER (PHI) (5) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 
Kady POOLER (USA) (6) defeated Sinika JEZKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2 
Zorica PETROV (SRB) (7) defeated Valentina STEPHAN (GER) 6-2 6-3 
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Kristyna KUCIANOVA (SVK) 2-6 6-1 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Justine Ozga (GER) v (Q)Barbora Bachmanova (CZE) 62 76(4)
(Q)Julia Paetow (GER) v (wc)Edita Milos (CRO) 61 60

Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. (SE)Julia Babilon (GER) 63 64
(8)Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) v Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 64 36 64

Dominice Ripoll (GER) d. (4)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 63 63
(Q)Sabrina Allaut (GER) v (wc)Leonie Athanasiadis (GER) 64 26 61

Elisa Peth (GER) v Christine Sperling (GER) 62 16 75
(7)Natasa Zoric (SRB) v (Q)Kady Pooler (USA) 63 63

(5)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) v (wc)Lea-Katharina Jacob (GER) 64 62
(Q)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Paola Sprovieri (GER) 63 61

(Q)Franziska Goetz (GER) d. Janine Tiszolczy (GER) 60 67(4) 75
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (3)Antonia Matic (GER) 64 16 64

(6)Leonie Mekel (NED) v (wc)Nadja Teufel (GER) 62 60
Karolina Nowak (GER) d. Stefanie Haidner (AUT) 36 62 60

(Q)Mara Nowak (GER) v (Q)Zorica Petrov (SRB) 63 57 60
Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. (2)Gaelle Widmer (SUI) 64 26 64

2nd Round

Justine OZGA (GER) (1) defeated Julia PAETOW (GER) 6-0 6-3 
Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (8) defeated Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) 7-5 5-7 6-2 

Dominice RIPOLL (GER) defeated Sabrina ALLAUT (GER) 6-4 6-1 
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (7) defeated Elisa PETH (GER) 6-4 6-1 

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Celine CATTANEO (FRA) (5) Walkover
Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Franziska GOETZ (GER) 6-1 6-2 

Leonie MEKEL (NED) (6) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 3-1 Retired
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) 6-3 6-4

QF 

Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (8) defeated Justine OZGA (GER) (1) 6-2 7-6(4) 
Dominice RIPOLL (GER) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (7) 7-5 5-7 6-4 
Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-4 
Leonie MEKEL (NED) (6) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 6-4 6-3

SF 

Dominice RIPOLL (GER) defeated Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (8) 7-6(1) Retired
Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) (6) 6-0 3-6 6-2

Final 

Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Dominice RIPOLL (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4 



$10k Constanta (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (1) BYE
Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Burce KURKAN (TUR) 6-0 6-0 

Alexandra STAN (ROU) BYE
Anastasia BUTCOVSCAIA (MDA) BYE

Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (2) BYE
Alexandra ION (ROU) BYE

Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) defeated Alexandra BAN (ROU) 6-2 6-1 
Ester MASURI (ISR) BYE

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (3) BYE
Elena ANDREI (ROU) BYE

Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 
Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) BYE

Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) (4) BYE
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Alexandra Andreea OANCEA (ROU) 6-2 7-6(6) 

Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) BYE
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) BYE

Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) BYE
Lavinia POPA (ROU) BYE

Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Antia GHIORGHIU (ROU) 6-4 6-3 
Ioana BORONEA (ROU) BYE

Cristina SGONDEA (ROU) BYE
Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) BYE

Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) defeated Denisa CHIRIACU (ROU) 6-0 6-2 
Madalina LUPU (ROU) BYE

Nora DINCA (ROU) BYE
Ioana-Alexandra BARA (ROU) defeated Florentina JELEA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 

Andra-Mihaela COPREAN (ROU) BYE
Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) BYE

Lenore LAZAROIU (ROU) BYE
Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) BYE

Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Natasa RADLOVACKI (SRB) 6-4 6-2 
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) BYE

2nd Round

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (1) defeated Paula DINUTA (ROU) 6-3 6-3 
Alexandra STAN (ROU) defeated Anastasia BUTCOVSCAIA (MDA) 6-1 6-4 

Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (2) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-0 6-1 
Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) 4-6 6-3 6-3 

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (3) defeated Elena ANDREI (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) 6-3 6-1 

Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) (4) defeated Jovana MILETIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0 
Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-2 

Lavinia POPA (ROU) defeated Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) 7-5 6-3 
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Ioana BORONEA (ROU) 6-0 6-1 

Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) defeated Cristina SGONDEA (ROU) 6-0 6-3 
Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 6-0 7-5 

Ioana-Alexandra BARA (ROU) defeated Nora DINCA (ROU) 6-0 6-1 
Andra-Mihaela COPREAN (ROU) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-
3 

Lenore LAZAROIU (ROU) defeated Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-0 
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 6-2 5-7 6-3 

Final Round

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (1) defeated Alexandra STAN (ROU) 6-0 6-0 
Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (2) defeated Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) 6-4 6-2 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (3) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 6-2 6-3 
Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) (4) defeated Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-2 
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Lavinia POPA (ROU) 6-3 6-2 
Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) 6-2 6-4 
Ioana-Alexandra BARA (ROU) defeated Andra-Mihaela COPREAN (ROU) 6-3 6-1 
Lenore LAZAROIU (ROU) defeated Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) 6-2 5-7 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Bartenstein (AUT) v Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 63 62
Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (ROU) v (Q)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) 62 61

(Q)Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU) d. (LL)Veronica Popovici (ROU) 61 63
(wc)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. (6)Laura Bsoul (GER) 63 63

(3)Diana Enache (ROU) v Beatris Simion (ROU) 61 75
(Q)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Gabriela Niculescu (ROU) 75 64

Romana Janshen (NED) v (Q)Madalina Lupu (ROU) 76(4) 67(5) 63
(7)Martina Balogova (SVK) v (Q)Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) 63 62

Ioana Gaspar (ROU) d. (8)Maxi Ehmer (GER) 64 63
Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) v (Q)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 36 64 63

(Q)Ionela-Alexandra Bara (ROU) d. Eylul Benli (TUR) 75 63
(4)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (wc)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) 62 62

(5)Miljana Adanko (SRB) v (Q)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 63 64
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) 61 64

(wc)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 75 63
(2)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v (wc)Elora Dabija (ROU) 63 63

2nd Round

Corina-Claudia CORDUNEANU (ROU) defeated Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) (1) 6-3 6-2 
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Lenore LAZAROIU (ROU) 7-5 7-6(4) 

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) 6-3 6-4 
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Romana JANSHEN (NED) 6-3 5-7 6-3 

Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) 6-3 6-3 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (4) defeated Ioana-Alexandra BARA (ROU) 6-1 6-1 

Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (5) defeated Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) 6-2 2-0 Retired
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (2) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) 7-6(2) 6-4

QF 

Corina-Claudia CORDUNEANU (ROU) defeated Ana BOGDAN (ROU) 6-1 6-1 
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) 7-5 6-3 
Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (4) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (2) defeated Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (5) 6-0 6-4

SF 

Corina-Claudia CORDUNEANU (ROU) defeated Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (7) 6-1 6-4 
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (2) defeated Ioana GASPAR (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Final

Corina-Claudia CORDUNEANU (ROU) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (2) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-1 



$10k Tokyo (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (1) BYE
Asako SATO (JPN) defeated Qian WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-2 

Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (2) BYE
Chiho KOBAYASHI (JPN) defeated Hitomi NAITO (JPN) 6-1 6-2 

Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (3) BYE
Huan LI (CHN) defeated Haruka NAITO (JPN) 6-1 6-4 

Xi LU (CHN) (4) BYE
Rui BAO (CHN) defeated Saori UCHIDA (JPN) 6-0 6-2 

Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (5) BYE
Kana WATANABE (JPN) defeated Yuri GONTO (JPN) 6-1 6-0 

Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) (6) defeated Yi -Jia FENG (CHN) 6-3 6-3 
LinFeifei FAN (CHN) defeated Chen CHENG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 

Rie IMAI (JPN) (7) defeated Yui TAKAUCHI (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
Jessica NGUYEN (USA) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-3 

Yuri KASUYA (JPN) (8) defeated Miki UENO (JPN) 6-1 6-4 
Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) defeated Canna FURUTA (USA) 6-0 6-1 

Final Round

Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (1) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 7-5 6-1 
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (2) defeated Chiho KOBAYASHI (JPN) 6-1 1-6 6-2 
Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (3) defeated Huan LI (CHN) 6-3 6-0 
Xi LU (CHN) (4) defeated Rui BAO (CHN) 6-3 6-1 
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (5) defeated Kana WATANABE (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
LinFeifei FAN (CHN) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) (6) 7-6(3) 6-4 
Jessica NGUYEN (USA) defeated Rie IMAI (JPN) (7) 6-1 6-0 
Yuri KASUYA (JPN) (8) defeated Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) 4-6 6-1 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. (1)Shan-Shan Song (CHN) 62 16 64
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) v (Q)Airi Hagimoto (JPN) 64 75

Mayumi Yamamoto (JPN) v (Q)Xi Lu (CHN) 61 61
(6)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v (Q)Jessica Nguyen (USA) 63 62
 
(4)Kanae Hisami (JPN) v (Q)LinFeifei Fan (CHN) 60 30 Ret.
(wc)Maki Arai (JPN) v (Q)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 75 62

Mari Inoue (JPN) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 63 63
(8)Maya Kato (JPN) v Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 62 63

(7)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v Kasumi Aiko (JPN) 16 62 76(6)
(Q)Minori Takemoto (JPN) d. (wc)Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN) 57 61 64

Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. Erika Mizuno (JPN) 62 60
(3)Erika Sema (JPN) v Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 63 64

(5)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) v (wc)Marina Takimura (JPN) 63 63
Ling Zhang (HKG) v (wc)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) 64 61

Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) v (Q)Yuri Kasuya (JPN) 60 62
(2)Remi Tezuka (JPN) v Kei Sekine (JPN) 64 46 60

2nd Round

Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (6) defeated Mayumi YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-2 

Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (4) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-1 
Maya KATO (JPN) (8) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 6-4 6-1 

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (7) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-4 
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) (3) 6-3 4-6 7-6(7) 

Ling ZHANG (HKG) defeated Yuka KURODA (JPN) (5) 7-6(1) 7-6(6) 
Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (2) defeated Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 

QF

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (6) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 6-4 6-0 
Maya KATO (JPN) (8) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (4) 6-2 6-3 
Ayumi OKA (JPN) (7) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 6-3 4-6 6-3 
Ling ZHANG (HKG) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (2) 7-6(5) 6-3 

SF

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (6) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) (8) 6-3 6-1 
Ling ZHANG (HKG) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) (7) 6-1 6-4

Final

Ling ZHANG (HKG) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (6) 4-6 7-5 6-2 



$10k Savitaipale (FIN)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Alise VAIDERE (LAT) (2) defeated Tuule TANI (EST) 6-3 6-3 
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 6-2 6-2 
Mona BARTHEL (GER) defeated Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) (4) 6-3 6-3 
Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Maria TONCHEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2 
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Vladlena PETUSHKOVA (RUS) 6-4 7-6(4) 
Essi LAINE (FIN) defeated Mia LIIMATAINEN (FIN) 6-2 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) Vs Jennifer HOLMBERG (FIN) 36 62 62
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) d. Monika KRAUZE (POL) 64 64
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) d. Stina KAILAHEIMO (FIN) 63 60
Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (5) d. Katariina TUOHIMAA (FIN) 62 36 60

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) Vs Tina PIEGER (GER) 76(3) 63
Mona BARTHEL (GER) Vs Emma-Sofia HELISTEN (FIN) 60 60
Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) Vs Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 62 62
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) Vs Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (7) 63 64

Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) d. Prerana-Mythri APPINENI (IND) (8) 62 61
Alise VAIDERE (LAT) Vs Essi LAINE (FIN) 62 61
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) d. Julia MATOJAN (EST) 64 60
Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (3) d. Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) 61 63

Petra PAJALIC (SLO) d. Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (6) 64 36 75
Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) d. Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA (RUS) 63 62
Marcella KOEK (NED) Vs Anja POGLAJEN (SLO) 60 61
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (2) d. Ina KAUPPILA (FIN) 61 62

2nd Round

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 5-7 6-4 6-4 
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) defeated Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (5) 6-4 7-6(5) 

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) defeated Mona BARTHEL (GER) 6-2 6-3 
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-3 6-3 

Alise VAIDERE (LAT) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 7-5 6-1 
Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-3 7-5 

Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) defeated Petra PAJALIC (SLO) 6-4 4-6 6-3 
Marcella KOEK (NED) defeated Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (2) 6-0 1-6 6-1

QF 

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) 6-1 6-3 
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) 6-1 6-3 
Alise VAIDERE (LAT) defeated Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (3) 6-1 6-1 
Marcella KOEK (NED) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) 6-4 6-0

SF 

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) 6-2 6-4 
Marcella KOEK (NED) defeated Alise VAIDERE (LAT) 5-7 6-4 6-0

Final

Marcella KOEK (NED) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) 5-7 6-4 7-5 


$10k Pesaro (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (1) 
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) defeated Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) (14) 6-0 6-0 

Oana-Elena GOLIMBIOSCHI (ROU) (2) defeated Maria-Belen TEJEDA-CAMARA (ARG) 6-1 6-0 
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (9) defeated Valentina PICCOLO (ITA) 6-1 6-2 

Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) (3) defeated Sonia IACOVACCI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (13) defeated Federica DENTI (ITA) 1-6 6-4 7-6(3) 

Federica D'AMBROSIO (ITA) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (4) 6-3 6-3 
Veronika SIGUTOVA (CZE) (16) defeated Giorgia POZZAN (ITA) 6-2 6-1 

Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) (5) defeated Marianna NATALI (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Lara MECCICO (ITA) (12) defeated Linda AGAZZI (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-1 

Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) (6) defeated Martina FRATINI (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-3 
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (10) defeated Eva GUCEK (SLO) 6-0 6-1 

Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Tara WIGAN (GBR) (7) 6-4 6-3 
Anna MYDLOWSKA (POL) (15) defeated Alice GRILLI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 

Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (8) defeated Martina SEBASTIANI (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-0 
Alessandra DI BATTE (ITA) (11) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 6-4 6-2 

Final Round

Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-1 
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (9) defeated Oana-Elena GOLIMBIOSCHI (ROU) (2) 6-1 
7-6(4) 
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (13) defeated Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) (3) 2-6 7-6(6) 7-5 
Veronika SIGUTOVA (CZE) (16) defeated Federica D'AMBROSIO (ITA) 7-5 6-3 
Lara MECCICO (ITA) (12) defeated Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) (5) 6-4 6-2 
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (10) defeated Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) (6) 6-2 6-0 
Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Anna MYDLOWSKA (POL) (15) 6-3 6-0 
Alessandra DI BATTE (ITA) (11) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (8) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Floris ITA v Giulia Gatto-Monticone ITA 61 63
Evelyn Mayr ITA v Giorgia Mortello ITA 61 61
Federica Di Sarra ITA v (q)Lara Meccico ITA 64 63
(6)Valentina Sulpizio ITA d. (LL)Nancy Rustignoli ITA 36 63 61

(4)Stefania Chieppa ITA v (q)Francesca Campigotto ITA 62 62
Melisa Cabrera-Handt ESP d. (q)Valeria Savinykh RUS 64 67(2) 61
Polona Hercog SLO d. (wc)Annalisa Bona ITA 64 36 64
(5)Chiaki Okadaue JPN d. (wc)Paola Cigui ITA 62 46 60

(7)Dederica Quercia ITA v (q)Veronika Sigutova CZE 60 61
Anna-Giulia Remondina ITA v (q)Alessandra Di Batte ITA 61 62
Martina Babakova SVK d. Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu ITA 76(3) 46 76(4)
(wc/3)Verdiana Verardi ITA d. (q)Gioia Barberi ITA 60 61

(8)Cristina Celani ITA v Aleksandra Malyarchikova BLR 63 62
Tina Obrez SLO d. (q)Elisa Kostova BUL 06 76(6) 64
(wc)Stephanie Vogt LIE v (q)Alessia Bertoia ITA 60 63
(2)Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP d. Benedetta Davato ITA 61 26 62

2nd Round

Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) (1) 1-6 6-3 6-3 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (6) 7-6(9) 6-4 

Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (4) 6-4 3-6 6-2 
Polona HERCOG (SLO) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (5) 6-1 6-3 

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (7) 6-1 6-3 
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (3) defeated Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) 6-3 7-6(6) 

Cristina CELANI (ITA) (8) defeated Tina OBREZ (SLO) 0-6 6-3 6-0 
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (2) 6-4 6-3

QF

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) d. Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 61 62
Polona HERCOG (SLO) d. Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) 60 62
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (3) d. Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) 64 62
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) d. Cristina CELANI (ITA) (8) 62 63

SF

Polona HERCOG (SLO) d. Federica DI SARRA (ITA) 62 63
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) d. Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (3) 62 67(3) 62

Final

Polona HERCOG (SLO) defeated Stephanie VOGT (LIE) 6-2 2-6 6-1 



$10k Koksijde (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (1) BYE
McCall JONES (USA) defeated Elena JIRNOVA (UKR) 7-5 4-1 Retired

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (2) BYE
Samantha GALINIER (FRA) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 6-3 6-0 

Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (3) BYE
Tracy CASTILLO (GER) defeated Frederike PUTTHOFF (GER) 6-1 5-7 6-4 

Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (4) defeated Magdalena PLUCINSKI (FRA) 6-0 6-0 
Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) defeated Lynn BLAU (LUX) 6-1 6-4 

Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) (5) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-1 6-3 
Daphne STAELENS (BEL) defeated Justine BOURDON (BEL) 6-1 6-2 

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (6) defeated Selina GUNS (BEL) 6-0 6-0 
Hanna KAPUSTKA (POL) (11) defeated Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) 6-1 6-2 

Claire LABLANS (NED) (7) defeated Joanne FISCHER (LUX) 6-0 6-1 
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (10) defeated Sara GUGLIELMINOTTI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 

Anna SAVITSKAYA (RUS) (8) defeated Jolien GADEYNE (BEL) 6-3 6-2 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (9) defeated Jolien DE WULF (BEL) 6-0 6-0 

Final Round

McCall JONES (USA) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (1) 6-2 6-2 
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Samantha GALINIER (FRA) 6-1 6-0 
Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (3) defeated Tracy CASTILLO (GER) 6-1 6-1 
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (4) defeated Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) 6-0 6-2 
Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) (5) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 7-5 6-2 
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (6) defeated Hanna KAPUSTKA (POL) (11) 6-0 6-1 
Claire LABLANS (NED) (7) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (10) 6-3 7-5 
Anna SAVITSKAYA (RUS) (8) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (9) 6-1 4-6 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

(1) Michelle Gerards (NED) vs (Q) Janina Toljan (AUT) 64 64
Anna Koumantou (GRE) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 64
(Q) McCall Jones (USA) vs Katerina Polunina (UKR) 62 63
(7) Elisa Balsamo (ITA) vs (Q) Aleksandra Grela (POL) 61 61

(wc) Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL) d. (4) Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 62 60
Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) vs (Q) Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 61 60
(Q) Kinnie Laisne (FRA) vs Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 61 61
(8) Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) vs (wc) Goele Lemmens (BEL) 62 76(2)

(wc) Ineke Mergaert (BEL) d. (6) Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 26 76(4) 63
Kildine Chevalier (FRA) vs (Q) Anna Savitskaya (RUS) 75 76(5)
(LL) Sylwia Zagorska (POL) d. Elodie Caillat (FRA) 61 26 62
(3) Lenka Wienerova (SVK) vs (Q) Claire Lablans (NED) 36 61 63

(5) Olga Brozda (POL) vs Samia Medjahdi (ALG) 75 60
(Q) Olivia Crouchent (FRA) d. (wc) Aude Vermoezen (BEL) 76(1) 62
Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) d. Kristina Steiert (GER) 62 16 62
(2) Claudine Schaul (LUX) vs Katharina Brown (GBR) 60 63

2nd Round

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (1) Vs Anna KOUMANTOU (GRE) 46 62 60
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (7) d. McCall JONES (USA) 61 75

Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) d. Leslie BUTKIEWICZ (BEL) 36 63 62
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (8) d. Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) 75 63

Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) defeated Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) 36 62 62
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (3) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 41 Ret.

Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (5) 62 61
Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) defeated Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (2) 76(5) 36 76(4)

QF

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (1) Vs Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (7) 61 61
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (8) d. Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) 63 60
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (3) d. Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) 61 60
Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) d. Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) 36 64 75

SF

Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (8) d. Michelle GERARDS (NED) (1) 36 63 75
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (3) d. Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) 63 61

Final

Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (3) d. Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (8) 61 64

Last edited by tobi : Aug 20th, 2007 at 11:21 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Aug 25th, 2007, 12:34 PM   #27
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Aug 20

Code:
$25k Maribor (SLO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (1) BYE
Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Mia DROBNJAK (CRO) 6-3 6-2 

Tina OBREZ (SLO) defeated Brina SPEGEL (SLO) 6-1 6-1 
Hanna NOONI (SWE) (15) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Eva GUCEK (SLO) 6-0 6-1 
Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) defeated Lucia BATTA (HUN) 6-2 6-4 

Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) 6-3 4-6 6-1 
Patricia VOLLMEIER (SLO) defeated Ana BEZJAK (CRO) 6-1 6-0 

Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) defeated Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) 7-6(5) 7-5 
Diana NAKIC (SLO) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (9) 6-3 2-0 Retired

Patricia MAYR (AUT) (4) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) 6-1 6-3 
Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 3-6 6-1 6-0 

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Urska JURIC (SLO) 6-1 6-0 
Darija JURAK (CRO) (14) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0 

Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (5) defeated Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-3 
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) defeated Anna MYDLOWSKA (POL) 6-4 6-4 

Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Katerina SISKOVA (CZE) 5-7 6-1 6-1 
Maria KUNOVA (SVK) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (10) 6-3 6-3 

Aniko KAPROS (HUN) (6) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1 
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Aleksandra LUKIC (SLO) Walkover

Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Manca KUNAVAR (SLO) 6-2 6-2 
Petra MARTIC (CRO) (16) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(3) 

Gianna DOZ (CRO) (7) defeated Tanja GRZAN (CRO) 6-0 6-1 
Mara ZOVKO (CRO) defeated Anna SIDOROVITCH (RUS) 6-2 6-1 

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) defeated Martina GREGORIC (CRO) 6-0 6-0 
Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) (12) defeated Camila GIORGI (ITA) 6-2 7-5 

Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) defeated Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) (8) 7-5 6-1 
Maja SUJICA (CRO) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 1-6 6-3 6-4 

Marlena METZINGER (AUT) defeated Nadine FAHOUM (ISR) 6-2 6-3 
Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Ziva ZALOZNIK (SLO) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round 

Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (1) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) 6-1 6-3 
Hanna NOONI (SWE) (15) defeated Tina OBREZ (SLO) 6-2 7-5 

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) 7-5 6-1 

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Patricia VOLLMEIER (SLO) 6-0 6-2 
Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) defeated Diana NAKIC (SLO) 6-3 4-6 7-5 

Patricia MAYR (AUT) (4) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-4 
Darija JURAK (CRO) (14) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) 6-0 1-6 6-2 

Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (5) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) 1-6 6-2 6-2 
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Maria KUNOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-2 

Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Aniko KAPROS (HUN) (6) 6-1 6-2 
Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Petra MARTIC (CRO) (16) 7-5 6-3 

Gianna DOZ (CRO) (7) defeated Mara ZOVKO (CRO) 6-3 6-2 
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) defeated Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) (12) 3-6 6-1 6-4 

Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) defeated Maja SUJICA (CRO) 7-5 6-2 
Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Marlena METZINGER (AUT) 6-2 6-4

Final Round

Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (1) defeated Hanna NOONI (SWE) (15) 6-1 6-1 
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (13) 6-4 6-2 
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) 4-6 6-2 6-2 
Darija JURAK (CRO) (14) defeated Patricia MAYR (AUT) (4) 6-4 6-0 
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (5) 7-5 4-4 Retired
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1 
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) defeated Gianna DOZ (CRO) (7) 6-1 6-4 
Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round 

(Q)Radana Holusova (CZE) d. (1)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 63 64
Ana Vrljic (CRO) v (Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) 63 63
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. (LL)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 62 63
(7)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 63 67(1) 61

(4)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v (Q)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 36 63 64
(Q)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. Maria Abramovic (CRO) 63 63
(Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (wc)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 57 64 63
(8)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (Q)Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) 36 64 63

(5)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (wc)Anja Poglajen (SLO) 60 60
Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 16 76(4) 60
Michelle Gerards (NED) v (wc)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) 64 67(9) 61
(3)Magda Mihalache (ROU) v (Q)Petra Sunic (CRO) 67(4) 62 63

Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. (Q)Romana Tabakova (SVK) 62 76(5)
Jana Juricova (SVK) v (LL)Monika Kochanova (SVK) 30 Ret.
(wc)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 62 61
Silvia Disderi (ITA) d. (2)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 63 36 64

2nd Round

Ana Vrljic (CRO) v (Q)Radana Holusova (CZE) 60 63
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. (7)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 62 62

(Q)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (4)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 75 61
(8)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 63 06 62

(5)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 61 60
(3)Magda Mihalache (ROU) v Michelle Gerards (NED) 62 76(1)

Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. Jana Juricova (SVK) 63 63
(wc)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. Silvia Disderi (ITA) 62 63

QF

Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) defeated Ana VRLJIC (CRO) 4-6 6-4 7-5 
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (8) 5-0 Retired
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (5) defeated Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) (3) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Polona HERCOG (SLO) defeated Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) 7-6(5) 6-2

SF 

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) defeated Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2 
Polona HERCOG (SLO) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (5) 6-2 6-2

Final 

Polona HERCOG (SLO) d. Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) 46 61 41 Ret.


$25k Moscow (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) 6-2 6-2 
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (10) 7-6(4) 6-4 

Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (2) 7-6(1) 6-3 
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (15) 6-3 6-1 

Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2 
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) defeated Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (14) 6-3 4-6 6-1 

Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) (4) defeated Elena KAZAKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 
Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (16) defeated Kristina GRIGORIAN (RUS) 6-2 6-2 

Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (5) defeated Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-3 
Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (13) defeated Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 

Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (6) defeated Katerina POPOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3 
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Mailyne ANDRIEUX (FRA) (12) 6-2 3-6 7-6(6) 

Maria MOKH (RUS) (7) defeated Olga IPPOLITOVA (KAZ) 6-4 6-0 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (11) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 

Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) (8) defeated Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) 6-3 0-6 6-4 
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (9) defeated Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) 2-6 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-2 
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) defeated Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 
Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) 6-0 6-4 
Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) (4) defeated Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (16) 7-6(3) 6-2 
Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (13) defeated Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (5) 6-1 6-3 
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (6) 6-2 6-2 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (11) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) (7) 6-2 6-1 
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (9) defeated Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) (8) 6-3 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 61 63
(Q)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v (wc)Valentina Ponomartseva (RUS) 62 61

(SE)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. Galyna Kosyk (UKR) 61 63
(7)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v (wc)Mariya Kovaleva (KAZ) 61 60

Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (3)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 16 62 61
(wc)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (LL)Maria Mokh (RUS) 67(5) 62 20 Ret.

Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v (Q)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 62 63
(6)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 63 61

(8)Lina Stanciute (LTU) v (wc)Ekaterina Komarova (RUS) 64 60
(Q)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 63 16 63

Arina Rodionova (RUS) v Stella Menna (ITA) 60 75
(4)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v (Q)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 62 62

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (5)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 60 61
(Q)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (Q)Ana Timotic (SRB) 36 60 61

(Q)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v (LL)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 64 63
(2)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v Ana Veselinovic (SRB) 61 62

2nd Round

Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 6-1 Retired
Kristina ANTONIYCHUK (UKR) defeated Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (7) 6-3 6-2

Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) defeated Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2 
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (6) 7-5 4-6 6-2 

Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) defeated Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) (8) 3-6 6-4 6-2 
Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) 6-2 7-6(5) 

Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) defeated Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-2 
Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) 7-5 6-2

QF

Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Kristina ANTONIYCHUK (UKR) 4-6 6-3 6-3 
Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 6-0 6-0 
Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-3 7-5 
Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) 6-2 7-5

SF

Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) defeated Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) (1) 6-3 6-3 
Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) (4) 6-1 6-2

Final

Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) defeated Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (2) 6-3 6-4


$10k Noida (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Abby HEDGES (AUS) (1) defeated Shilpa DALMIA-ZEUS (IND) 6-1 6-1 
Chirashanthi RAJUR (IND) defeated Jilke NELORD (IND) 4-6 7-5 6-3 

Garima VATWANI (IND) defeated Sara MANSOOR (PAK) 6-1 6-1 
Sophia MULSAP (THA) defeated Nupur KAUL (IND) 6-0 6-2 

Julia GOLOBORODKO (UKR) defeated Ragini VIMAL (IND) 6-3 6-1 
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-2 6-1 

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) defeated Renuka KESWANI (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Shweta KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) defeated Pallavi SHARMA (IND) 6-0 6-2 

Anukriti PRASAD (IND) defeated Shivani MYSORE SREEKANTIAH (IND) 6-2 6-2 
Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) 6-0 6-3 

Kesiki JAYAPALAN (IND) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 7-5 6-4 
Chika TERASAWA (JPN) defeated Anupama RAJUR (IND) 6-1 6-1 

Janaki GUNUGANTI (IND) defeated Smita-Jain RANI (IND) 6-1 6-0 
Anushri THAMMANNA (IND) defeated Shilpi JAISWAL (IND) 6-0 6-1 

Deepanwita CHAKRABARTY (IND) defeated Disha SAIGAL (IND) 6-2 6-2 
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Apurvika SHUKLA (IND) 6-1 6-0

Final Round 

Abby HEDGES (AUS) (1) defeated Chirashanthi RAJUR (IND) 6-1 6-0 
Sophia MULSAP (THA) defeated Garima VATWANI (IND) 6-3 6-2 
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Julia GOLOBORODKO (UKR) 6-2 6-1 
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) defeated Shweta KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) defeated Anukriti PRASAD (IND) 6-2 6-1 
Chika TERASAWA (JPN) defeated Kesiki JAYAPALAN (IND) 6-4 6-0 
Janaki GUNUGANTI (IND) defeated Anushri THAMMANNA (IND) 6-1 6-1 
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Deepanwita CHAKRABARTY (IND) 6-0 4-1 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v Parul Goswami (IND) 26 75 60
(Q)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) d. Archana Venkataraman (IND) 60 60

Sonal Phadke (IND) v Geeta Manohar (IND) 64 61
(5)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) 32 Ret.
 
(3)Tara Iyer (IND) v (Q)Sophia Mulsap (THA) 63 62
(Q)Abby Hedges (AUS) v (Q)Chika Terasawa (JPN) 67(5) 62 63

Kelsey Sundaram (USA) v (wc)Vishakha Sheoran (IND) 64 60
(Q)Janaki Gunuganti (IND) d. (8)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) 61 76(4)

Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) d. (LL)Anushri Thammanna (IND) 46 60 62
(wc)Shalini Sahoo (IND) d. (Q)Akshitha Basavaraju (IND) 61 75

(Q)Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) v (wc)Tejashwi Narayana (IND) 61 61
(4)Ankita Bhambri (IND) v Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 46 75 61

(7)Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) v Asha Nandakumar (IND) 62 61
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) v (wc)Omlata-Rai Kumari (IND) 64 61

(Q)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Vishika Chhetri (IND) 61 60
(2)Montinee Tangphong (THA) v Parija Maloo (IND) 61 60

2nd Round

Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (1) 6-1 6-3 
Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (5) defeated Sonal PHADKE (IND) 6-1 6-3 

Tara IYER (IND) (3) defeated Abby HEDGES (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Janaki GUNUGANTI (IND) defeated Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) Walkover

Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) defeated Shalini SAHOO (IND) 5-7 6-3 7-6(6) 
Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) (4) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-1 7-5 

Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) (7) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) 6-0 6-4 
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) defeated Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) (2) 6-3 6-3

QF 

Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (5) 6-0 6-1 
Tara IYER (IND) (3) defeated Janaki GUNUGANTI (IND) 6-3 6-1 
Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) (4) defeated Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) 6-4 6-3 
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) defeated Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) (7) 6-2 6-2

SF 

Tara IYER (IND) (3) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 6-1 6-1 
Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) (4) defeated Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) 6-3 6-3

Final

Tara IYER (IND) (3) defeated Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) (4) 3-6 6-4 6-3 


$10k Vlaardingen (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Talitha DE GROOT (NED) (1) BYE
Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) (2) defeated Abigail ROYSTON (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
Claire LABLANS (NED) (3) defeated Jennifer HOLMBERG (FIN) 6-2 6-2 
Anna SAVITSKAYA (RUS) (4) defeated Eva DE BLOCK (BEL) 1-6 6-3 6-2 
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (6) defeated Zina MONTEIRO (NED) 6-3 6-2 
Patricia VAN WORCUM (NED) defeated Sara GUGLIELMINOTTI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Monique LYNCH (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (Q)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) 62 63
(wc)Anouk Tigu (NED) v (Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 64 36 63

(wc)Renee Reinhard (NED) d. Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 60 Ret.
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. (LL)Eva De Block (BEL) 60 60

Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) d. (LL)Jennifer Holmberg (FIN) 61 64
Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) v (Q)Patricia Van Worcum (NED) 61 64

(Q)Anna Savitskaya (RUS) d. (Q)Claire Lablans (NED) 63 63
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (5)Karoline Steiro (NOR) 76(5) 75

(Q)Talitha De Groot (NED) d. (8)Laura Bsoul (GER) 62 62
Marcella Koek (NED) d. Romana Janshen (NED) 62 63

Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) d. Franziska Etzel (GER) 64 57 64
(wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (4)Leonie Mekel (NED) 64 64

(6)Marlot Meddens (NED) v (Q)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) 75 61
Danielle Harmsen (NED) v (LL)Zina Monteiro (NED) 61 60
 
(Q)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 67(4) 64 63
(wc)Olga Kalyuzhnaya (RUS) d. (2)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 62 76(2)

2nd Round

(1)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (wc)Anouk Tigu (NED) 62 63
(wc)Renee Reinhard (NED) d. Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 75 36 63

Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) v Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) 60 63
(Q)Anna Savitskaya (RUS) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 64 61

Marcella Koek (NED) v (Q)Talitha De Groot (NED) 60 76
(wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) v Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 63 61

(6)Marlot Meddens (NED) v Danielle Harmsen (NED) 64 62
(wc)Olga Kalyuzhnaya (RUS) d. (Q)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 64 63

QF

(1)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (wc)Renee Reinhard (NED) 60 64
(Q)Anna Savitskaya (RUS) d. Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) 67(1) 61 75
(wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) v Marcella Koek (NED) 61 64
(6)Marlot Meddens (NED) v (wc)Olga Kalyuzhnaya (RUS) 76 36 75

SF

(1)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (Q)Anna Savitskaya (RUS) 62 61
(wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) v (6)Marlot Meddens (NED) 63 62

Final

Arantxa RUS (NED) defeated Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (1) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 


$10k Tre Castagni (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (1) BYE
Claudia FRANZE (ITA) defeated Serena STRANO (ITA) 6-1 6-0 

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (2) BYE
Kristyna SRAMKOVA (CZE) defeated Cristina VASCO (ITA) 6-4 6-3 

Lara MECCICO (ITA) (3) BYE
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) defeated Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 3-6 6-
4 

Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) BYE
Marianna NATALI (ITA) defeated Simona PORCHIA (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4 

Linda AGAZZI (ITA) BYE
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-2 6-4 

Elisa BELLERI (ITA) BYE
Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) BYE

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) BYE
Giulia GARDANI (ITA) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 6-4 0-6 7-6(4) 

Alina TSEPLUKHOVA (RUS) BYE
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) BYE

Final Round

Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (1) defeated Claudia FRANZE (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Kristyna SRAMKOVA (CZE) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (2) 6-3 2-6 6-2 
Lara MECCICO (ITA) (3) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Marianna NATALI (ITA) 6-0 7-5 
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Linda AGAZZI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 
Elisa BELLERI (ITA) defeated Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) 6-0 6-1 
Giulia GARDANI (ITA) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) defeated Alina TSEPLUKHOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) v (Q)Kimberley Cassar (MLT) 63 62
(Q)Elisa Belleri (ITA) d. Letizia Lo Re (ITA) 64 64

Tara Wigan (GBR) v (wc)Elaine Genovese (MLT) 62 63
(5/Q)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 61 60

(3)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (Q)Patricia Chirea (ROU) 64 63
Marina Melnikova (RUS) v (LL)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 26 64 63

(Q)Giulia Gardani (ITA) v (Q)Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE) 61 62
(8)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) v (wc)Doris Graus (ITA) 60 62

(7)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v (wc)Giorgia Sampietro (ITA) 63 62
(Q)Kristyna Sramkova (CZE) d. Petra Pajalic (SLO) 61 63

Claudia Giovine (ITA) v (wc)Lilly Raffa (ITA) 63 60
(4)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v Mika Urbancic (SLO) 63 61

(6)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (LL)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 75 62
(Q)Lara Meccico (ITA) d. Martina Caciotti (ITA) 60 Ret.

Monika Krauze (POL) d. Lisa Marshall (RSA) 76(0) 61
(2)Valentina Sassi (ITA) v Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP) 63 60

2nd Round

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) v (Q)Elisa Belleri (ITA) 76(8) 61
(5/Q)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Tara Wigan (GBR) 63 60

(3)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Marina Melnikova (RUS) 60 63
(Q)Giulia Gardani (ITA) v (8)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) 64 62

(7)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v (Q)Kristyna Sramkova (CZE) 62 61
(4)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v Claudia Giovine (ITA) 64 62

(Q)Lara Meccico (ITA) d. (6)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 75 75
(2)Valentina Sassi (ITA) v Monika Krauze (POL) 62 62

QF

Anna FLORIS (ITA) (1) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (5) 6-2 6-3 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (3) defeated Giulia GARDANI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (4) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (7) 6-0 6-3 
Valentina SASSI (ITA) (2) defeated Lara MECCICO (ITA) 6-1 6-2

SF

Anna FLORIS (ITA) (1) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) (3) 6-2 3-6 6-4 
Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (4) defeated Valentina SASSI (ITA) (2) 6-4 6-2 

Final

Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (4) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) (1) 7-6(6) 7-6(4) 


$10k Westende (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (1) BYE
Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) BYE

Vanessa-Constanze BOEHM (GER) BYE
Chichi SCHOLL (USA) BYE

Alena NOGOLOVA (CZE) (2) BYE
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) BYE

Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) BYE
Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) BYE

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (3) BYE
Magdalena PLUCINSKI (FRA) BYE

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) BYE
Frederike PUTTHOFF (GER) BYE

Hanna KAPUSTKA (POL) (4) BYE
Nathalie LUCAS (BEL) BYE

Jolien DE WULF (BEL) BYE
Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) BYE

Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) (5) BYE
Lou LEGNINI (BEL) BYE

Silvia CEVOLI (BEL) BYE
Tuule TANI (EST) defeated Sylvie LOTTES (GER) 6-3 6-1 

Julia MAYR (ITA) BYE
McCall JONES (USA) BYE

Danny ENGEL (NED) BYE
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) BYE
Nicola MOONEY (GBR) BYE

Anastasia TOBERT (GER) BYE
Sarah GRONERT (GER) defeated Quynh-Phuong TRAN (GER) 6-1 6-1 

Joanne FISCHER (LUX) BYE
Natalie LUFT (GER) BYE

Samantha GALINIER (FRA) BYE
Daphne STAELENS (BEL) BYE

2nd Round

Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (1) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-4 6-1 
Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Vanessa-Constanze BOEHM (GER) 6-0 6-1 

Alena NOGOLOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-0 6-0 
Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) defeated Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) 6-3 6-2 

Magdalena PLUCINSKI (FRA) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (3) 6-2 6-0 
Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Frederike PUTTHOFF (GER) 7-6(5) 6-2 

Nathalie LUCAS (BEL) defeated Hanna KAPUSTKA (POL) (4) 6-2 6-4 
Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) defeated Jolien DE WULF (BEL) 6-2 6-2 

Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) (5) defeated Lou LEGNINI (BEL) 6-0 6-0 
Tuule TANI (EST) defeated Silvia CEVOLI (BEL) 6-0 6-4 

McCall JONES (USA) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) 2-6 6-0 6-4 
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Danny ENGEL (NED) 6-0 6-1 

Nicola MOONEY (GBR) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 1-6 6-1 7-6(5) 
Sarah GRONERT (GER) defeated Anastasia TOBERT (GER) 6-1 6-1 

Natalie LUFT (GER) defeated Joanne FISCHER (LUX) 6-4 6-2 
Samantha GALINIER (FRA) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 6-1 6-4 

Final Round

(1) Amandine CAZEAUX FRA vs Chichi SCHOLL USA 26 76(4) 61
Ineke MERGAERT BEL d. (2) Alena NOGOLOVA CZE 26 63 60
Klaudia GAWLIK POL vs Magdalena PLUCINSKI FRA 63 36 75
Marine VEBREKEN BEL d. Nathalie LUCAS BEL 60 75
(5) Taij-Mishma KUMAR AUS vs Tuule TANI EST 63 60
Nicky VAN DYCK BEL d. McCall JONES USA 63 62
Sarah GRONERT GER d. Nicola MOONEY GBR 62 61
Samantha GALINIER FRA vs Natalie LUFT GER 61 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Olga Brozda (POL) v Olivia Crouchent (FRA) 64 06 63
Diana Brunel (FRA) v (wc)Aude Vermoezen (BEL) 61 57 61

(Q)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) v (Q)Samantha Galinier (FRA) 64 61
(6)Katerina Polunina (UKR) v Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 64 61

Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. (4)Noemie Scharle (FRA) 75 64
(LL)Alena Nogolova (CZE) v (Q)Marine Verbeken (BEL) 63 64

(wc)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) d. (Q)Nicky Van Dyck (BEL) 61 60
(8)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v Samantha Powers (USA) 75 26 64

(5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (Q)Sarah Gronert (GER) 62 60
(wc)Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL) d. Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 60 60

(Q)Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS) d. (Q)Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 62 63
(3)Audrey Bergot (FRA) v Marion Gaud (FRA) 76(5) 62

Alice Moroni (ITA) d. (7)Samia Medjahdi (ALG) 62 63
Katharina Brown (GBR) v (Q)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 63 62

Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) v (wc)Goele Lemmens (BEL) 76(1) 64
(2)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) v Magali De Lattre (POR) 75 64

2nd Round

(1)Olga Brozda (POL) v Diana Brunel (FRA) 36 62 62
(Q)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) v (6)Katerina Polunina (UKR) 64 61

Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. (LL)Alena Nogolova (CZE) 62 63
(8)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v (wc)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 63 60

(5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (wc)Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL) 75 64
(Q)Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS) d. (3)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 63 16 76(4)

Alice Moroni (ITA) d. Katharina Brown (GBR) 64 63
Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) v (2)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 62 06 64

QF

Olga BROZDA (POL) (1) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 6-1 6-2 
Aleksandra GRELA (POL) defeated Nathalie MOHN (FRA) (8) 6-3 2-6 6-0 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (5) defeated Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) 6-0 Retired
Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) 2-6 6-4 6-1

SF 

Olga BROZDA (POL) (1) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 6-4 2-6 6-4 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (5) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Final

Olga BROZDA (POL) (1) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (5) 3-6 6-3 6-0 


$10k Wahlstedt (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tina PIEGER (GER) (1) BYE
Leonie ATHANASIADIS (GER) defeated Tina ZIMMERMANN (GER) 6-3 6-3 

Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Sina LADAGE (GER) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4 

Agatha ZMIJAK (GER) defeated Janine TISZOLCZY (GER) (3) 7-5 6-0 
Kveta HAJKOVA (SVK) defeated Joanna SAJONZ (GER) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-0 

Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Hanna MALAKHOVICH (BLR) 6-3 6-3 
Janina HORN (GER) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 3-2 Retired

Franziska GOETZ (GER) defeated Ute SCHNOY (GER) (5) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Anine Cornelius LOVDAL (NOR) 6-0 6-0 

Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) defeated Anja-Vanessa PETER (PHI) (6) 6-1 6-3 
Janine WEINREICH (GER) defeated Julia LANDAUER (GER) 6-0 6-1 

Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) defeated Christine SPERLING (GER) (7) 6-3 3-6 6-0 
Maike ZEPPERNICK (GER) defeated Julia LENHART (GER) 6-1 6-1 

Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Veronika SIGUTOVA (CZE) (8) 2-6 6-4 6-4 
Laura SADRIA (GER) defeated Klara HLADKA (CZE) 6-1 6-3 

Final Round

Tina PIEGER (GER) (1) defeated Leonie ATHANASIADIS (GER) 6-4 6-4 
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Sina LADAGE (GER) 6-4 6-4 
Kveta HAJKOVA (SVK) defeated Agatha ZMIJAK (GER) 7-5 6-3 
Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Janina HORN (GER) 6-0 6-0 
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Franziska GOETZ (GER) 7-5 6-1 
Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) defeated Janine WEINREICH (GER) 6-3 6-2 
Maike ZEPPERNICK (GER) defeated Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) 6-1 1-6 6-1 
Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Laura SADRIA (GER) 4-6 7-5 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v (wc)Vivian Hansen (GER) 62 60
(Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) v (Q)Maike Zeppernick (GER) 62 63

Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) d. Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 61 62
(7)Cristina Celani (ITA) v (Q)Barbora Bachmanova (CZE) 64 63

(Q)Pavla Smidova (CZE) d. (3)Natalia Kolat (POL) 60 64
Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) d. Elisa Peth (GER) 64 62

Stefanie Haidner (AUT) v (Q)Kveta Hajkova (SVK) 62 60
(6)Neda Kozic (SRB) v Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 64 63

Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. (8)Laura Haberkorn (GER) 64 61
(LL)Leonie Athanasiadis (GER) d. Jessica Schaer (AUS) 61 63

(wc)Lydia Steinbach (GER) v (Q)Tina Pieger (GER) 75 64
(4)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v (wc)Mara Nowak (GER) 63 62

(5)Federica Quercia (ITA) v (Q)Eva Pigova (CZE) 63 60
Madlen Kadur (GER) v (wc)Mona Barthel (GER) 64 63

Dominice Ripoll (GER) v Benedetta Davato (ITA) 61 64
(2)Antonia Matic (GER) v (Q)Julia Paetow (GER) 63 36 75

2nd Round

(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v (Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 76(0) 63
(7)Cristina Celani (ITA) v Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) 63 60

Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) d. (Q)Pavla Smidova (CZE) 46 64 64
(6)Neda Kozic (SRB) v Stefanie Haidner (AUT) 61 75

Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. (LL)Leonie Athanasiadis (GER) 46 63 62
(4)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v (wc)Lydia Steinbach (GER) 76(4) Ret.

(5)Federica Quercia (ITA) v Madlen Kadur (GER) 75 62
Dominice Ripoll (GER) v (2)Antonia Matic (GER) 62 75

QF

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) (7) 6-4 6-0 
Neda KOZIC (SRB) (6) defeated Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) 6-2 6-2 
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) 6-2 6-3 
Dominice RIPOLL (GER) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (5) 6-2 3-6 6-2

SF

Neda KOZIC (SRB) (6) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) 6-2 6-0 
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Dominice RIPOLL (GER) 6-2 7-6(3)

Final

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) (6) 6-1 6-4 


$10k London-Cumberland (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (1) BYE
Margot CARTER (GBR) defeated Rebecca COOPER (GBR) 6-1 6-1 

Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (2) BYE
Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-4 6-4 

Maja KAMBIC (SLO) (3) BYE
Laura WHITE (GBR) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 6-3 7-6(5) 

Kady POOLER (USA) (4) BYE
Anna-Viktoria LIND (SWE) defeated Grace HUTSON (GBR) 6-3 6-1 

Claire RICKETTS (GBR) (5) BYE
Natasha STARLING (GBR) defeated Francesca FOSTER (GBR) Walkover

Melissa BERRY (GBR) (6) BYE
Harpreet CHANDI (GBR) defeated Arbresha GOXHULI (GBR) 6-2 6-3 

Sarah STALLARD (GBR) (7) BYE
Carly HOMEWOOD (GBR) defeated Georgina HINGLEY (GBR) 6-3 6-2 

Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) BYE
Phillipa REAKES (GBR) defeated Artijeta GOXHULI (GBR) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (1) defeated Margot CARTER (GBR) 6-0 6-3 
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (2) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-1 6-2 
Maja KAMBIC (SLO) (3) defeated Laura WHITE (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-6(1) 
Kady POOLER (USA) (4) defeated Anna-Viktoria LIND (SWE) 6-4 2-6 6-3 
Claire RICKETTS (GBR) (5) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-1 6-2 
Melissa BERRY (GBR) (6) defeated Harpreet CHANDI (GBR) 6-2 6-3 
Carly HOMEWOOD (GBR) defeated Sarah STALLARD (GBR) (7) 6-3 6-1 
Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) defeated Phillipa REAKES (GBR) 7-5 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Karen Paterson (GBR) v (Q)Kady Pooler (USA) 76(4) 62
Julia Bone (GBR) v (Q)Maja Kambic (SLO) 60 64

Louise Doutrelant (FRA) v (Q)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) 64 64
(8)Martina Babakova (SVK) v Keren Shlomo (ISR) 62 61

(4)Anna Smith (GBR) v Rosanna Hatch (GBR) 61 61
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v (Q)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) 76(3) 61

Naomi Broady (GBR) v (wc)Anastasia Nebojanko (GBR) 67(5) 63 60
(wc)Jessica Jackson (GBR) d. (6)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 62 61

(7)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) v Kirsty Woolley (GBR) 64 64
(Q)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) d. Natasha Hillyer (GBR) 61 63

(Q)Melissa Berry (GBR) d. Anna Koumantou (GRE) 76(2) 36 61
(3)Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR) v (wc)Natasha Marks (GBR) 67(2) 62 64

(wc)Amy Sargeant (GBR) d. (5)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 10 Ret.
Amanda Elliott (GBR) v (Q)Claire Ricketts (GBR) 62 62

Kildine Chevalier (FRA) v (Q)Carly Homewood (GBR) 61 61
(2)Pauline Wong (NED) v Lucy Warburton (GBR) 62 60

2nd Round

Karen PATERSON (GBR) (1) defeated Julia BONE (GBR) 3-6 6-2 6-2 
Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) 6-0 6-2 

Anna SMITH (GBR) (4) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) 6-4 6-3 
Naomi BROADY (GBR) defeated Jessica JACKSON (GBR) 6-4 6-2 

Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Olivia SCARFI (GBR) (7) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Rebecca LLEWELLYN (GBR) (3) defeated Melissa BERRY (GBR) 6-1 6-3 

Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) defeated Amy SARGEANT (GBR) 6-4 7-5 
Pauline WONG (NED) (2) defeated Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-1

QF 

Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Karen PATERSON (GBR) (1) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Anna SMITH (GBR) (4) defeated Naomi BROADY (GBR) 6-3 3-6 7-6(7) 
Rebecca LLEWELLYN (GBR) (3) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) 6-2 6-4 
Pauline WONG (NED) (2) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-4 

SF

Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) (4) 6-3 7-5 
Pauline WONG (NED) (2) defeated Rebecca LLEWELLYN (GBR) (3) 6-4 6-4 

Final

Pauline WONG (NED) (2) defeated Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (8) 6-4 6-1 

Last edited by tobi : Aug 27th, 2007 at 03:14 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Sep 2nd, 2007, 10:45 AM   #28
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Aug 27

Code:
$50k Moscow (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (1) 6-4 6-4
Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) defeated Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 6-2 7-6(3) 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (8) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) 6-2 6-4 

Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-4 
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-3 

Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) defeated Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (5) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) 6-2 6-1 

Mailyne ANDRIEUX (FRA) defeated Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (3) 4-6 6-2 7-5 
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Elena KAZAKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 

Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) defeated Mariya KOVALEVA (KAZ) 6-0 6-1 
Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (6) defeated Kristina GRIGORIAN (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-1 

Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (4) defeated Katerina POPOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2 
Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) defeated Maria MOSOLOVA (RUS) 7-5 7-6(6) 

Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) 6-2 7-5 
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4 

2nd Round

Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) defeated Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) 6-4 7-6(6) 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (8) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 

Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (5) defeated Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) 6-0 7-6(6)

Mailyne ANDRIEUX (FRA) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-2 
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) defeated Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (6) 6-2 6-3 

Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (4) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) 1-6 6-2 6-3 
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) 6-2 7-5 

Final Round

Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (8) defeated Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-3 
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (5) defeated Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (2) 6-1 6-1 
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) defeated Mailyne ANDRIEUX (FRA) 6-3 6-4 
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (4) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw

First Round 

(LL)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) v Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 75 63
Lina Stanciute (LTU) v (Q)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 63 63

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v (Q)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 64 61
(5)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v Arina Rodionova (RUS) 61 63

Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. (3)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 16 75 64
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) d. Johanna Larsson (SWE) 76(7) 64

Ana Veselinovic (SRB) v (wc)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) 60 60
(8)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v (Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 61 63

Anastasia Poltorataskaya (RUS) d. (6)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) 76(3) 67(4) 64
Amina Rakhim (KAZ) v (wc)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 60 60

(Q)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v (wc)Ekaterina Komarova (RUS) 76(3) 62
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (4)Vojislava Lukic (SRB) 75 63

Galyna Kosyk (UKR) d. (7)Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) 64 46 63
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) v Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 76(9) 75

Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (LL)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 63 57 64
(2)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v (wc)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 60 61

2nd Round

Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) defeated Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-3 
Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-3

Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 6-4 6-4 
Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) 6-4 5-7 6-2 

Amina RAKHIM (KAZ) defeated Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) 1-6 6-1 6-4 
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) 6-4 6-2 

Galyna KOSYK (UKR) defeated Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3 
Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) defeated Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) (2) 6-3 6-0

QF 

Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) 6-4 6-2 
Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-3 
Amina RAKHIM (KAZ) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-4 
Galyna KOSYK (UKR) defeated Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) 6-2 6-1

SF 

Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) (8) 6-1 6-4 
Galyna KOSYK (UKR) defeated Amina RAKHIM (KAZ) 6-3 6-3

Final

Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Galyna KOSYK (UKR) 6-3 6-1 


$10k Vittoria (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) defeated Ines CARABETTA (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Carmen PINTO (ITA) defeated Claudia FRANZE (ITA) 6-2 6-1 

Simona PORCHIA (ITA) BYE
Lucia GATTI (ITA) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 

Kristyna SRAMKOVA (CZE) defeated Olga FISCHER (GER) 6-0 6-0 
Cristina VASCO (ITA) defeated Serena STRANO (ITA) 6-2 7-5 

Vincenza CIRAOLO (ITA) defeated Elisa BRENTINO (ITA) 0-6 6-0 6-3 
Francesca FRANCO (ITA) BYE

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) v Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 60 46 62
(Q)Lucia Gatti (ITA) v (wc)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 62 62

Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Linda Agazzi (ITA) 61 20 Ret.
(6)Mika Urbancic (SLO) d. (Q)Cristina Vasco (ITA) 60 63
 
(4)Gabriella Polito (ITA) v (Q)Aleksandra Markovic (SRB) 61 64
Tara Wigan (GBR) v (Q)Vincenza Ciraolo (ITA) 62 61

(Q)Kristyna Sramkova (CZE) d. Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE) 16 63 76(6)
Lara Meccico (ITA) d. (8)Petra Pajalic (SLO) 60 62

Aude Vermoezen (BEL) d. (5)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 76(2) 61
(wc)Sara Savarise (ITA) d. (LL)Elisa Brentino (ITA) 60 62

Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) d. (wc)Giorgia Sampietro (ITA) 75 61
(3)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (Q)Carmen Pinto (ITA) 62 61

(7)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) v (Q)Francesca Franco (ITA) 62 61
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Giulia Gardani (ITA) 75 64

Letizia Lo Re (ITA) v (Q)Simona Porchia (ITA) 62 16 62
(2)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v (wc)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 46 63 75

2nd Round

Anna FLORIS (ITA) (1) defeated Lucia GATTI (ITA) 6-3 7-5 
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) defeated Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (6) 6-3 6-3 

Gabriella POLITO (ITA) (4) defeated Tara WIGAN (GBR) 6-2 6-4 
Lara MECCICO (ITA) defeated Kristyna SRAMKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-4 

Sara SAVARISE (ITA) defeated Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) 6-1 6-0 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (3) defeated Alessandra DI BATTE (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-1 

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (7) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 6-1 7-5 
Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (2) defeated Letizia LO RE (ITA) 6-2 6-3 

QF

Anna FLORIS (ITA) (1) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-3 
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) (4) defeated Lara MECCICO (ITA) 6-4 6-4 
Sara SAVARISE (ITA) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (3) 4-5 Retired
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (7) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (2) 6-4 6-2

SF 

Anna FLORIS (ITA) (1) defeated Gabriella POLITO (ITA) (4) 6-2 6-2 
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (7) defeated Sara SAVARISE (ITA) 6-3 7-5

Final

Anna FLORIS (ITA) (1) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (7) 6-1 6-4 


$10k New Delhi (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Abby HEDGES (AUS) (1) defeated Renuka KESWANI (IND) 6-1 6-1 
Kesiki JAYAPALAN (IND) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) 6-2 4-6 6-1 

Shalini SAHOO (IND) (2) defeated Jilke NELORD (IND) 6-1 6-2 
Ragini VIMAL (IND) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-4 

Julia GOLOBORODKO (UKR) defeated Shweta KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) 6-3 6-3 
Vishakha SHEORAN (IND) defeated Garima VATWANI (IND) 6-0 6-1 

Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) 6-4 6-2 
Nupur KAUL (IND) defeated Chirashanthi RAJUR (IND) 6-1 6-1 

Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-3 6-3 
Anukriti PRASAD (IND) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-4 6-1 

Disha SAIGAL (IND) defeated Shilpi JAISWAL (IND) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5) 
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) 6-4 6-2 

Anushri THAMMANNA (IND) defeated Sara MANSOOR (PAK) 6-4 6-1 
Oormila RAM (IND) defeated Shivani MYSORE SREEKANTIAH (IND) 6-0 6-1 

Smita-Jain RANI (IND) defeated Deepanwita CHAKRABARTY (IND) 6-3 2-0 Retired
Anupama RAJUR (IND) defeated Apurvika SHUKLA (IND) 6-1 6-3

Final Round 

Abby HEDGES (AUS) (1) defeated Kesiki JAYAPALAN (IND) 6-3 6-2 
Shalini SAHOO (IND) (2) defeated Ragini VIMAL (IND) 6-2 4-6 6-1 
Julia GOLOBORODKO (UKR) defeated Vishakha SHEORAN (IND) 6-1 6-1 
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Nupur KAUL (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) defeated Anukriti PRASAD (IND) 6-2 6-0 
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Disha SAIGAL (IND) 6-1 6-0 
Oormila RAM (IND) defeated Anushri THAMMANNA (IND) 7-5 6-3 
Anupama RAJUR (IND) defeated Smita-Jain RANI (IND) 7-5 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (1) defeated Geeta MANOHAR (IND) 6-0 6-1 
Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) defeated Shalini SAHOO (IND) 6-2 6-3 

Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Julia GOLOBORODKO (UKR) 6-4 6-3 
Cassandra BARR (AUS) (7) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) 6-1 6-2

Isha LAKHANI (IND) (4) defeated Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) 7-5 6-2 
Parija MALOO (IND) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) 6-3 4-6 6-0 

Parul GOSWAMI (IND) defeated Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) 3-6 6-3 6-4 
Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) (5) defeated Oormila RAM (IND) 6-2 6-0 

Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (6) defeated Anupama RAJUR (IND) 6-3 6-2 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) defeated Vishakha SHEORAN (IND) 6-2 6-2

Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) defeated Vishika CHHETRI (IND) 6-4 1-0 Retired
Tara IYER (IND) (3) defeated Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) 6-3 6-0 

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (8) defeated Archana VENKATARAMAN (IND) 6-3 6-2 
Sonal PHADKE (IND) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-4 6-3 

Abby HEDGES (AUS) defeated Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) 6-0 6-4 
Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) (2) defeated Prerana-Mythri APPINENI (IND) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (1) defeated Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) 6-4 6-3 
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Cassandra BARR (AUS) (7) 6-1 6-1 

Isha LAKHANI (IND) (4) defeated Parija MALOO (IND) 6-1 6-2 
Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) (5) defeated Parul GOSWAMI (IND) 6-1 6-0 

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) defeated Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (6) 6-2 6-2 
Tara IYER (IND) (3) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 6-2 6-1 

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (8) defeated Sonal PHADKE (IND) 7-5 6-0 
Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) (2) defeated Abby HEDGES (AUS) 6-2 6-0 

QF

Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (1) 6-2 6-1 
Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) (5) defeated Isha LAKHANI (IND) (4) 6-2 6-1 
Tara IYER (IND) (3) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-3 4-6 6-3 
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (8) defeated Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) (2) Walkover

SF

Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) (5) 6-4 2-6 6-0 
Tara IYER (IND) (3) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (8) 6-4 7-5

Final

Tara IYER (IND) (3) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 7-5 6-2 


$10k Saitama (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (1) defeated Marina TAKIMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) (13) defeated Mutsuko HIROSE (JPN) 6-4 6-0 

Yuri KASUYA (JPN) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) (2) 6-4 6-0 
Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) (16) 6-1 6-0 

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (3) defeated Yuri GONTO (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) (9) defeated Yukiko YABE (JPN) 6-1 6-1 

Courtney VERNON (USA) defeated Yuan JIA (CHN) (4) 6-2 6-2 
Xi LU (CHN) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) (10) 6-4 6-3 

Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (5) 7-5 6-3 
Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (14) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 6-0 6-1 

Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (6) defeated Rui BAO (CHN) 6-2 6-0 
Kaoru MAEZAWA (JPN) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) (15) 3-6 6-2 6-4 

Kei SEKINE (JPN) (7) defeated Canna FURUTA (USA) 6-2 7-5 
Shan-Shan LI (CHN) (12) defeated Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) 6-3 4-6 6-3 

Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (8) defeated Lindsay SULLIVAN (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Mayumi SEKI (JPN) defeated Shuang WU (CHN) (11) 6-7(9) 6-1 6-2 

Final Round

Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (1) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) (13) 4-6 6-2 6-1 
Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Yuri KASUYA (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-3 
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (3) defeated Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) (9) 6-0 5-7 6-2 
Courtney VERNON (USA) defeated Xi LU (CHN) 6-3 6-1 
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) defeated Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (14) 6-1 6-1 
Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (6) defeated Kaoru MAEZAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-4 
Shan-Shan LI (CHN) (12) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) (7) 6-4 6-2 
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (8) defeated Mayumi SEKI (JPN) 3-6 6-0 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) (1) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) 4-6 6-2 7-5 
Jessica NGUYEN (USA) defeated Kasumi AIKO (JPN) 6-1 6-3 

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 2-6 6-3 6-3 
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (5) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 6-3 6-0 

Erika SEMA (JPN) (3) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-0 
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) 6-3 6-2 

Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) defeated Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) 6-2 3-6 6-4 
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (8) defeated Rie KOGANEI (JPN) 6-1 6-2 

Yi CHEN (TPE) defeated Jie HAO (CHN) (7) 6-2 6-1 
Shan-Shan LI (CHN) defeated Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-3 

Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Shona LEE (NZL) 6-2 6-1 
Ellen BARRY (NZL) (4) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) 6-4 6-2 

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (6) defeated Nicole KRIZ (AUS) 6-2 6-4 
Courtney VERNON (USA) defeated Rie IMAI (JPN) 2-6 6-1 6-3 

Mayumi YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Kana WATANABE (JPN) 6-3 6-0 
Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (2) defeated Eriko MIZUNO (JPN) 6-2 6-2 

2nd Round

Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) (1) defeated Jessica NGUYEN (USA) Walkover
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (5) 3-6 6-1 6-4 

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) (3) 6-3 1-1 Retired
Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (8) 6-3 6-2 

Yi CHEN (TPE) defeated Shan-Shan LI (CHN) 6-1 6-2 
Ellen BARRY (NZL) (4) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 6-1 6-2 

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (6) defeated Courtney VERNON (USA) 6-1 6-3 
Mayumi YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (2) 6-3 6-1

QF 

Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) (1) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 6-1 3-6 6-4 
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) 6-0 6-4 
Ellen BARRY (NZL) (4) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) 6-2 3-6 6-4 
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (6) defeated Mayumi YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-1 1-6 6-3

SF 

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) (1) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-1 
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (6) defeated Ellen BARRY (NZL) (4) 7-6(6) 7-6(4) 

Final

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (6) 6-4 6-3 


$10k Hunedoara (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Teofilia DRUGARIN (ROU) BYE
Ana Maria STROE (ROU) BYE

Giulia Vanessa CHIRILOV (ROU) BYE
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) BYE

Paula DINUTA (ROU) BYE
Alexandra ION (ROU) BYE

Karina GOIA (ROU) BYE
Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) BYE

Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) BYE
Alexandra BAN (ROU) BYE

Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) BYE
Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) defeated Andreea RUSU (ROU) 6-2 6-0 

Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) BYE
Axenia-Anamaria ROSCA (ROU) BYE

Julia HELBET (MDA) BYE
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Tamara DOBROVOLNA (SVK) 6-3 6-1 

Andrea REBROVA (SVK) BYE
Lucia BATTA (HUN) BYE

Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) BYE
Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) defeated Natalie HANDLER (ISR) 6-1 6-0 

Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) BYE
Mihaela-Alina STANILA (ROU) BYE

Alina PETRAS (MDA) BYE
Simona SYNKOVA (SVK) BYE

Dajana CSONGRADYOVA (SVK) BYE
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) BYE

Nicoleta-Mihaela NEGRU (ROU) BYE
Sandra-Mihaela SIDA (ROU) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 7-5 2-6 6-0 

Luiza COMAN (ROU) BYE
Loredana SERBU (ROU) BYE

Lucia-Ioana CRISAN (ROU) BYE
Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 

2nd Round

Ana Maria STROE (ROU) defeated Teofilia DRUGARIN (ROU) 6-2 6-2 
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Giulia Vanessa CHIRILOV (ROU) 6-2 6-0 

Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-2 6-4 
Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-0 6-1 

Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Alexandra BAN (ROU) 6-1 6-1 
Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) defeated Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) 6-2 2-6 6-2 

Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) defeated Axenia-Anamaria ROSCA (ROU) 7-5 6-3 
Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1 

Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Andrea REBROVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1 
Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) defeated Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) 6-4 6-2 

Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Mihaela-Alina STANILA (ROU) 6-4 6-0 
Simona SYNKOVA (SVK) defeated Alina PETRAS (MDA) 4-6 6-4 6-2 

Dajana CSONGRADYOVA (SVK) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Sandra-Mihaela SIDA (ROU) defeated Nicoleta-Mihaela NEGRU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 

Loredana SERBU (ROU) defeated Luiza COMAN (ROU) 6-4 6-1 
Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) defeated Lucia-Ioana CRISAN (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Final Round 

Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 6-3 6-4 
Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) defeated Paula DINUTA (ROU) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) 6-3 6-2 
Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-3 7-5 
Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) 3-6 6-2 6-4 
Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Simona SYNKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2 
Sandra-Mihaela SIDA (ROU) defeated Dajana CSONGRADYOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-4 
Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) defeated Loredana SERBU (ROU) 6-4 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (1) defeated Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) 7-6(2) 6-2 
Raluca CIULEI (ROU) defeated Beatris SIMION (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-3 

Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) 6-3 6-2 
Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (5) defeated Bianca BRASOVEANU (ROU) 6-1 6-0 

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) 6-3 6-3 
Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 7-5 6-4 

Sandra-Mihaela SIDA (ROU) defeated Lucia BATTA (HUN) 7-6(2) 7-6(7) 
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (7) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-0 6-4 

Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (8) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 6-2 2-6 6-1 
Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Loredana SERBU (ROU) 6-2 6-0 

Elora DABIJA (ROU) defeated Madalina LUPU (ROU) 6-2 6-2 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (4) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-4 6-3 

Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) (6) defeated Madalina-Daniela GUGILA (ROU) 6-0 6-1 
Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-0 6-2 

Karen BARBAT (DEN) defeated Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (2) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) 6-4 2-6 7-6(2) 

2nd Round

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (1) defeated Raluca CIULEI (ROU) 1-6 6-1 6-2 
Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (5) defeated Ioana GASPAR (ROU) 6-2 3-6 6-1 

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) 7-5 7-6(4) 
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (7) defeated Sandra-Mihaela SIDA (ROU) 6-3 6-2 

Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (8) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-2 
Elora DABIJA (ROU) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (4) 0-6 6-2 7-5 

Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) (6) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (2) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) 6-1 6-3

QF 

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (1) defeated Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (5) 6-3 6-2 
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (7) 6-2 6-3 
Elora DABIJA (ROU) defeated Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) 6-0 7-5 
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (2) defeated Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) (6) 7-5 6-3

SF
 
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (1) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) 2-6 6-4 6-2 
Elora DABIJA (ROU) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (2) 6-2 7-6(2)

Final 

Elora DABIJA (ROU) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (1) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 


$10k Portschach (AUT)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) (1) BYE
Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Eva GUCEK (SLO) 6-1 6-0 

Christina SCHERNDL (AUT) defeated Jacqueline MARCH (AUT) 6-1 3-6 6-0 
Michaela SILESOVA (SVK) BYE

Ute SCHNOY (GER) (2) BYE
Sophie HAFNER (AUT) defeated Eva-Maria ALTENBURGER (AUT) 6-4 7-5 

Valeria LAPIS (ITA) defeated Marie-Louise SCHUTZ (AUT) 6-2 6-1 
Christa MAGISTER (AUT) BYE

Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) BYE
Sinika JEZKOVA (CZE) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 6-4 6-4 

Simonetta MESSNER (ITA) defeated Jeaninne PRENTNER (AUT) 6-3 6-2 
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) BYE

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) BYE
Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Ziva ZALOZNIK (SLO) 6-1 6-1 

Nikola MATOVICOVA (SVK) defeated Barbora ZIACIKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-2 
Sara NILSSON (SWE) BYE

Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) BYE
Magdalena KUCEROVA (GER) BYE

Pamela AMON (AUT) defeated Leandra DORSCH (GER) 6-1 6-0 
Julia BAUREGGER (AUT) BYE

Brina SPEGEL (SLO) BYE
Federica DENTI (ITA) defeated Julia BREUSS (AUT) 7-5 6-4 

Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) 6-1 6-0 
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) BYE

Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) BYE
Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 3-6 7-5 6-2 

Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) defeated Sina HARTMANN (GER) 6-3 6-4 
Marketa HAVELKOVA (CZE) BYE

Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) BYE
Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Kyla IWINSKI (USA) 6-4 7-5 

Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 6-2 6-3 
Caroline WEGNER (GER) BYE

2nd Round

Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) (1) 6-1 6-3 
Christina SCHERNDL (AUT) defeated Michaela SILESOVA (SVK) 7-5 1-6 7-5 

Ute SCHNOY (GER) (2) defeated Sophie HAFNER (AUT) 6-0 6-0 
Valeria LAPIS (ITA) defeated Christa MAGISTER (AUT) 6-0 6-3 

Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Sinika JEZKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3 
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Simonetta MESSNER (ITA) 6-1 5-7 6-2 

Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) 6-1 7-5 
Nikola MATOVICOVA (SVK) defeated Sara NILSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-1 

Magdalena KUCEROVA (GER) defeated Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) 6-0 6-2 
Julia BAUREGGER (AUT) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 6-1 7-6(4) 

Federica DENTI (ITA) defeated Brina SPEGEL (SLO) 6-2 6-2 
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-0 6-0 

Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) defeated Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) 1-6 6-4 6-3 
Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) defeated Marketa HAVELKOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-5 

Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-2 6-3 
Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Caroline WEGNER (GER) 6-0 6-3 

Final Round

Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Christina SCHERNDL (AUT) 6-3 6-3 
Ute SCHNOY (GER) (2) defeated Valeria LAPIS (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4) 
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 6-3 7-5 
Nikola MATOVICOVA (SVK) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 6-3 6-2 
Magdalena KUCEROVA (GER) defeated Julia BAUREGGER (AUT) 6-3 6-3 
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Federica DENTI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(3) 
Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)

Main Draw

First Round 

Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Marlena METZINGER (AUT) 6-2 6-2 
Conny PERRIN (SUI) defeated Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) 6-4 0-6 7-5 

Hanna NOONI (SWE) defeated Jessica SCHAER (AUS) 6-0 6-1 
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (7) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) 6-2 6-2 

Ute SCHNOY (GER) defeated Gianna DOZ (CRO) (3) 6-2 7-5 
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) defeated Stefanie HAIDNER (AUT) 7-5 6-2 

Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) 6-3 6-3 
Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 1-6 6-3 6-3 

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (8) 6-1 6-2 
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) defeated Nikola MATOVICOVA (SVK) 7-5 7-5 

Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Birgit RITSCHKA (AUT) 6-3 7-5 
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) 6-3 6-2 

Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) (5) 6-3 6-3 
Tina OBREZ (SLO) defeated Julia BABILON (GER) 6-2 6-3 

Magdalena KUCEROVA (GER) defeated Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (2) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) 6-4 6-1

2nd Round 

Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) 6-0 1-6 6-3 
Hanna NOONI (SWE) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (7) 6-3 6-2 

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) defeated Ute SCHNOY (GER) 6-1 7-5 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) 6-0 6-2 

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 6-1 6-0 
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (4) 6-3 6-3 

Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Tina OBREZ (SLO) 6-4 6-3 
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (2) defeated Magdalena KUCEROVA (GER) 6-0 2-6 6-4

QF 

Hanna NOONI (SWE) defeated Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (1) 6-1 6-2 
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 6-4 1-6 6-4 
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) 6-1 7-5 
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (2) 6-4 6-4

SF 

Hanna NOONI (SWE) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-0 
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Final

Hanna NOONI (SWE) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 6-1 4-6 6-1 


$10k Mollerusa (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (1) BYE
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) defeated Agueda AREALES BADIA (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-1 

Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Alicia VICTORIO-ZAFRA (ESP) 6-0 6-2 
Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) defeated Alba ESTEVE-BLANCH (ESP) Walkover

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (2) BYE
Anastasia POLIAKOVA (RUS) defeated Debora CASTANY-MUNIENTE (ESP) 7-6(4) 4-0 Retired

Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) defeated Sarah MCLAREN (GBR) 6-1 6-3 
Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Nela KREJCI (CZE) 6-2 6-1 

Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) (3) BYE
Marine SORG (FRA) defeated Kristina SNETKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 

Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ (ESP) defeated Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3 
Lynn BLAU (LUX) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 6-3 6-0 

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (4) BYE
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Cristina GIMENEZ PENA (ESP) 6-1 6-0 

Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Helga PINONES (CHI) 6-1 5-7 6-2 
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 7-5 6-2 

Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) (5) BYE
Carmen BORAU-RAMOS (ESP) defeated Andrea ARQUES-GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Sara MOYA-ESPI (ESP) defeated Maribel VICENTE-JOYERA (ESP) 6-0 6-2 
Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) defeated Marcella JONES (NZL) 6-3 6-1 

Victoria VALLS-COMAMALA (ESP) (6) BYE
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 6-4 6-3 

Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA (ESP) defeated Mariona VILELLA DATZIRA (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) defeated Andrea CARRERA-MOR (ESP) 6-3 6-1 

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (7) BYE
Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) defeated Paula TUTUSAUS-ESCUDERO (ESP) 
6-1 6-1 

Michelle SCHROEDER (GER) defeated Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) 7-6(8) 6-3 
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-1 6-0 

Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) 6-1 6-2 
Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) defeated Brittany CHAN (CAN) 6-3 6-2 

Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) defeated Suzy LARKIN (GBR) 6-3 6-2 
Olivia LUKASZEWICZ (AUS) defeated Cynthia TORNIL-MARCLAY (ESP) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (1) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) 6-2 1-6 6-2 

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (2) defeated Anastasia POLIAKOVA (RUS) 7-6(1) 6-0

Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-4 

Marine SORG (FRA) defeated Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) (3) 6-1 6-2 
Lynn BLAU (LUX) defeated Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ (ESP) 6-1 6-4 

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (4) 7-5 6-2 
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0 

Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) (5) defeated Carmen BORAU-RAMOS (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) defeated Sara MOYA-ESPI (ESP) 6-2 6-1 

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Victoria VALLS-COMAMALA (ESP) (6) 7-5 6-1 
Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA (ESP) defeated Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) 6-3 6-2 

Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (7) 6-3 6-3 
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Michelle SCHROEDER (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-0 

Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) defeated Olivia LUKASZEWICZ (AUS) 
Walkover

Final Round 

Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (1) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-0 6-3 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (2) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1 
Lynn BLAU (LUX) defeated Marine SORG (FRA) 5-7 7-5 6-4 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-1 6-3 
Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) (5) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-3 6-3 
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA (ESP) 6-0 6-2 
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-3 
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) 6-4 3-1 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (1) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 6-2 6-3 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-2 3-6 6-3 

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Diana BRUNEL (FRA) (8) defeated Lynn BLAU (LUX) 7-5 6-2 

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) defeated Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (3) 7-5 7-6(5) 

Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1 

Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-0 
Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (5) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3 

Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) (7) defeated Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) 6-3 7-6(4) 
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) defeated Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) 6-1 6
-1 

Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) defeated Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) 6-2 6-4 
Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) (4) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-2 6-3 

Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) (6) 6-3 6-3 
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-4 

Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) 6-4 6-2 
Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (2) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 6-0 6-1 

2nd Round

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (1) defeated Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) 7-6(3) 7-5 
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) defeated Diana BRUNEL (FRA) (8) 6-4 3-0 Retired

Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-0 6-1 
Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (5) defeated Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3 

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) defeated Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) (7) 2-6 6-2 7-5 
Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) defeated Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) (4) 0-6 6-4 6-3 

Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-0 
Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (2) defeated Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4

QF 

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (1) 7-5 6-4 
Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (5) defeated Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) 7-5 7-5 
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) defeated Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) 6-2 6-4 
Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (2) defeated Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) 6-1 6-3

SF 

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (5) 7-6(6) 6-0 
Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (2) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) 6-0 6-3

Final

Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (2) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) 6-0 6-3 


$10k Palic (SRB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) (1) BYE
Magdalena SMEJOVA (CZE) defeated Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-0 

Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated Olivera JOKIC (SRB) 6-3 6-0 
Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) BYE

Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (2) BYE
Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) defeated Marija SRBINOSKA (AUS) 6-2 6-3 

Gorana STEVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3 
Mirna CICAK (CRO) defeated Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) 6-3 7-6(3) 

Visnja VULETIC (SRB) (3) BYE
Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) defeated Marina KACHAR (USA) 7-6(1) 6-3 

Jelena SAVIC (BIH) defeated Svetlana MRKONJIC (BIH) 6-1 6-0 
Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) BYE

Mara ZOVKO (CRO) (4) BYE
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Jovana STANKOVIC (SRB) 2-6 6-3 6-3 

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) defeated Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-3 
Ana CMILJANIC (SRB) BYE

Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) (5) BYE
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Dunja ANTUNOVIC (HUN) 6-4 6-3 

Ivana BELEJOVA (SVK) defeated Milica PANTOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1 
Lorin VUKADINOVIC (CRO) BYE

Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) defeated Daniela VUKADINOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1 
Dragana POJUZINA (SRB) defeated Aleksandra PUPAVAC (SRB) 6-3 6-0 

Ana PERLAIN (CRO) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Lenka DZYGOVSKA (SVK) 6-0 6-1 

Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) defeated Veronika OVCACIKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1 
ivana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) defeated Tamara MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-0 

Milena KACHAR (USA) defeated Andrea PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-3 
Alexandra KOVACS (HUN) BYE

Anett HERNADI (HUN) defeated Nina MUJEZINOVIC (BIH) 6-0 6-3 
Dora SOMOSSY (HUN) defeated Natasa RADLOVACKI (SRB) 4-6 6-1 6-1 

Vanja TOMIC (BIH) defeated Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) 1-6 6-2 7-6(4) 
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) BYE

2nd Round

Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Magdalena SMEJOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3 
Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 1-6 6-2 6-2 

Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (2) defeated Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-4 
Gorana STEVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Mirna CICAK (CRO) 6-4 6-4 

Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) defeated Visnja VULETIC (SRB) (3) 7-6(3) 4-1 Retired
Jelena SAVIC (BIH) defeated Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) 6-4 7-6(5) 

Mara ZOVKO (CRO) (4) defeated Jovana MILETIC (SRB) 2-6 6-1 6-4 
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) defeated Ana CMILJANIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0 

Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) (5) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 6-3 6-0 
Ivana BELEJOVA (SVK) defeated Lorin VUKADINOVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0 

Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) defeated Dragana POJUZINA (SRB) 1-6 6-2 6-3 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Ana PERLAIN (CRO) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 

Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) defeated ivana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-0 
Milena KACHAR (USA) defeated Alexandra KOVACS (HUN) 6-3 6-0 

Dora SOMOSSY (HUN) defeated Anett HERNADI (HUN) 6-3 6-4 
Vanja TOMIC (BIH) defeated Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) 7-5 3-6 6-3 

Final Round

Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) defeated Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) (1) 6-1 6-0 
Gorana STEVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (2) 6-0 3-6 7-5 
Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) defeated Jelena SAVIC (BIH) 6-1 6-1 
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) defeated Mara ZOVKO (CRO) (4) 6-1 6-1 
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) (5) defeated Ivana BELEJOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-0 
Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2 
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) defeated Milena KACHAR (USA) 6-1 6-3 
Dora SOMOSSY (HUN) defeated Vanja TOMIC (BIH) 6-1 4-6 7-5

Main Draw

First Round 

Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) (1) defeated Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) 6-3 2-6 6-3 
Yuliya HNATEYKO (UKR) defeated Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) 7-5 6-2 

Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) defeated Dora SOMOSSY (HUN) 6-0 7-5 
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) defeated Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (5) 6-3 1-6 6-3 

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Tina PIEGER (GER) 6-4 6-1 
Zorica PETROV (SRB) defeated Ljubica STOJANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2 

Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3 
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (7) defeated Aleksandra LUDVIG (SRB) 6-1 6-3 

Palma KIRALY (HUN) (8) defeated Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) 5-7 6-4 6-4 
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) defeated Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) 6-3 0-6 6-3 

Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 
Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (4) defeated Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) 6-4 7-5 

Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (6) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 3-6 6-3 6-2 
Diana NAKIC (SLO) defeated Gorana STEVANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0 

Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) defeated Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) 3-6 6-2 6-2 
Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 6-3 6-4 

2nd Round

Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) (1) defeated Yuliya HNATEYKO (UKR) 7-6(8) 6-2 
Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) defeated Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) 6-4 6-4 

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Zorica PETROV (SRB) 7-5 3-6 6-3 
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (7) 6-1 6-0 

Palma KIRALY (HUN) (8) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) 6-3 5-7 6-4 
Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (4) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-0 

Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (6) defeated Diana NAKIC (SLO) 6-1 6-0 
Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) 6-3 6-0

QF 

Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) defeated Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) (1) 4-6 6-3 7-5 
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4 
Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (4) defeated Palma KIRALY (HUN) (8) 7-5 6-2 
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (6) defeated Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (2) 6-3 7-5

SF 

Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (3) 3-6 7-5 6-3 
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (6) defeated Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (4) 6-4 7-6(4)

Final

Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (6) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-2 


$10k Enschede (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) (1) BYE
Sarah GRONERT (GER) defeated Anastasia TOBERT (GER) 6-1 6-0 

Claire LABLANS (NED) (2) defeated Melissa BEUMER (NED) 6-2 6-2 
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Danny ENGEL (NED) 6-0 6-0 

Talitha DE GROOT (NED) (3) defeated Kiki BERTENS (NED) Walkover
Sina LADAGE (GER) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 2-6 6-1 6-4 

Anna SAVITSKAYA (RUS) (4) defeated Helene AUENSEN (NOR) 6-3 6-1 
Katharina JACOB (GER) defeated Hymke MAURICK (NED) 6-2 3-6 6-4 

Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (5) 6-2 6-2 
Jennifer HOLMBERG (FIN) defeated Eva DE BLOCK (BEL) 6-3 6-3 

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (6) defeated McCall JONES (USA) 6-4 6-0 
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Joany PONTJODIKROMO (NED) 6-3 6-0 

Florence NA (NED) defeated Rosanna HATCH (GBR) (7) 6-1 6-7(8) 6-4 
Tuule TANI (EST) defeated Sanne LEMMERS (NED) 6-1 6-2 

Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Monique LYNCH (AUS) 6-1 6-2 
Patricia VAN WORCUM (NED) defeated Fleur GOEDKOOP (NED) 5-7 6-2 6-1 

Final Round

Sarah GRONERT (GER) defeated Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) (1) 6-4 6-1 
Claire LABLANS (NED) (2) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2 
Talitha DE GROOT (NED) (3) defeated Sina LADAGE (GER) 7-6(4) 6-1 
Katharina JACOB (GER) defeated Anna SAVITSKAYA (RUS) (4) 6-1 5-7 6-0 
Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Jennifer HOLMBERG (FIN) 6-3 7-5 
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (6) 6-1 2-6 7-5 
Florence NA (NED) defeated Tuule TANI (EST) 6-3 6-4 
Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Patricia VAN WORCUM (NED) 6-2 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Pauline WONG (NED) (1) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) 3-6 6-0 6-3 
Sarah GRONERT (GER) defeated Nicole LEIMBACH (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-3 

Arantxa RUS (NED) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) 6-3 Retired
Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (8) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 0-6 6-2 6-1 

Madlen KADUR (GER) (4) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-1 
Renee REINHARD (NED) defeated Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) 6-3 6-3 

Marlot MEDDENS (NED) defeated Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) 6-1 6-0 
Leonie MEKEL (NED) (7) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2 

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) (5) 6-3 7-5 
Katharina JACOB (GER) defeated Talitha DE GROOT (NED) 0-6 6-4 6-2 

Romana JANSHEN (NED) defeated Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) 6-4 6-4 
Claire LABLANS (NED) defeated Anna SAVITSKAYA (RUS) 6-4 1-6 6-1 

Chayenne EWIJK (NED) defeated Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (6) 7-5 3-6 6-3 
Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Florence NA (NED) 6-1 6-2 

Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Stefanie LEUSHUIS (NED) 6-2 6-2 
Olga KALYUZHNAYA (RUS) defeated Natalia KOLAT (POL) (2) 6-2 3-6 6-2 

2nd Round

Pauline WONG (NED) (1) defeated Sarah GRONERT (GER) 6-2 6-0 
Arantxa RUS (NED) defeated Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (8) 6-4 6-1 

Renee REINHARD (NED) defeated Madlen KADUR (GER) (4) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 
Marlot MEDDENS (NED) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) (7) 7-6(4) 6-3 

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Katharina JACOB (GER) 6-2 6-3 
Claire LABLANS (NED) defeated Romana JANSHEN (NED) 6-1 6-2 

Chayenne EWIJK (NED) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 
Olga KALYUZHNAYA (RUS) defeated Anouk TIGU (NED) 6-1 6-3

QF 

Pauline WONG (NED) (1) defeated Arantxa RUS (NED) 6-3 6-2 
Renee REINHARD (NED) defeated Marlot MEDDENS (NED) Walkover
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Claire LABLANS (NED) 6-3 6-2 
Olga KALYUZHNAYA (RUS) defeated Chayenne EWIJK (NED) 6-3 6-1

SF
 
Pauline WONG (NED) (1) defeated Renee REINHARD (NED) 7-5 4-6 6-2 
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Olga KALYUZHNAYA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Final

Pauline WONG (NED) (1) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) 7-6(1) 6-4 


$10k Prague-Neride (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maya PITENINA (RUS) (1) BYE
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Lucie MAKRLIKOVA (CZE) 5-7 6-2 6-0 

Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) (2) BYE
Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Martina ONDRACKOVA (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-3 

Anna MYDLOWSKA (POL) (3) BYE
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Joanna DOBROWOLSKA (POL) 6-4 6-1 

Sona NOVAKOVA (CZE) BYE
Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) defeated Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-1 

Ylva KAISER (SWE) BYE
Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) defeated Ines KREILINGER (AUT) 6-4 6-2 

Harpreet CHANDI (GBR) BYE
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) 3-0 Retired

Klara VYSKOCILOVA (CZE) BYE
Eliska MAJEROVA (CZE) defeated Marcela VOJTISKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2 

Tereza BELBLOVA (CZE) BYE
Elisabeth Adeyinka THOMPSON (GBR) BYE

Final Round

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Maya PITENINA (RUS) (1) 6-0 6-1 
Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 6-1 6-1 
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Anna MYDLOWSKA (POL) (3) 6-0 6-1 
Sona NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) 7-6(1) 6-3 
Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) defeated Ylva KAISER (SWE) 6-2 6-0 
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Harpreet CHANDI (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
Klara VYSKOCILOVA (CZE) defeated Eliska MAJEROVA (CZE) 6-0 7-5 
Tereza BELBLOVA (CZE) defeated Elisabeth Adeyinka THOMPSON (GBR) 6-0 6-0

Main Draw

First Round 

Sona NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (1) 6-2 6-2 
Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4 

Klara VYSKOCILOVA (CZE) defeated Klara HLADKA (CZE) 6-1 6-4 
Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (5) 6-3 6-2 

Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (3) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-4 
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-0 

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Anna MYDLOWSKA (POL) 6-4 6-1 
Barbora MATUSOVA (CZE) defeated Maya PITENINA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 

Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) defeated Anne Priska SCHAEFER (GER) (8) 6-0 6-2 
Pavlina GLOSOVA (CZE) defeated Zora VLCKOVA (CZE) 5-7 6-2 6-2 

Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) 7-5 6-3 
Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) defeated Monika KRAUZE (POL) 6-2 6-3 

Eva PIGOVA (CZE) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (7) 6-1 6-1 
Alexandra POPA (ROU) defeated Tereza BELBLOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4 

Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-3 7-5 
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) (2) 2-6 7-5 6-4 

2nd Round

Sona NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2 
Klara VYSKOCILOVA (CZE) defeated Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) 6-0 7-5 

Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (3) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 5-7 6-0 6-4 
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Barbora MATUSOVA (CZE) 5-7 6-2 6-1 

Pavlina GLOSOVA (CZE) defeated Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-0 
Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 2-2 Retired

Alexandra POPA (ROU) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) 7-5 7-5 
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 1-6 6-2 7-5

QF 

Sona NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Klara VYSKOCILOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-1 6-2 
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (3) 6-3 6-1 
Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) defeated Pavlina GLOSOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-0 6-3 
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Alexandra POPA (ROU) 6-3 6-4

SF 

Sona NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-4 6-1 
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Final

Sona NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 1-6 6-2 7-6(5) 


$10k Santa Cruz (BOL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (1) BYE
Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) defeated Francisca SALAS (CHI) 6-1 6-0 

Maria-Emma QUIROZ (ARG) BYE
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) 4-6 6-3 6-1 

Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) BYE
Rocio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-4 6-3 

Andrea GARCIA (BOL) BYE
Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) defeated Davina MEZA (BOL) 6-2 6-3 

Mayte CUELLAR (BOL) BYE
Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-0 6-0 

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) BYE
Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) defeated Alexandra Jordan RILEY (USA) 6-4 6-0 

Beatriz NALLAR (BOL) BYE
Verena PICCOLO (BRA) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 7-5 6-2 

Manuela ESPOSITO (ARG) BYE
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) defeated Ana-Paula ANTELO (BOL) 6-0 6-0 

Final Round

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (1) defeated Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) 6-4 6-1 
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Maria-Emma QUIROZ (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2 
Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) defeated Rocio GALARZA (ARG) 6-1 6-4 
Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) defeated andrea GARCIA (BOL) 6-1 6-1 
Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated Mayte CUELLAR (BOL) 6-2 6-0 
Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) defeated Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) 6-3 6-3 
Verena PICCOLO (BRA) defeated Beatriz NALLAR (BOL) 6-2 6-2 
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) defeated Manuela ESPOSITO (ARG) 6-0 2-6 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) 6-4 6-1 
Claudia RAZZETO (PER) defeated Marcela RIVERO (BOL) 5-7 7-5 6-4 

Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) defeated Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) (7) 6-3 7-5 

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (3) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 6-0 6-1 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) defeated Daniela TRIGO (BOL) 6-4 6-2 

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) 7-5 6-3 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (5) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-1 6-1 

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (8) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-0 
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Melanie DELSART (ARG) 7-5 6-2 

Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) defeated Daniela AMELUNGE (BOL) 6-3 6-1 
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (4) defeated Flavia BORGES (BRA) 1-6 6-2 6-1 

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Nathaly MIRANDA (BOL) 6-4 7-5 
Maria-Eugenia ROCA-RECAREY (URU) defeated Lais OGATA (BRA) 6-1 6-2 

Mariana LOPEZ-TERRIBILE (ARG) defeated Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) 3-6 7-5 6-1 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) defeated Claudia RAZZETO (PER) 6-0 3-6 6-4 
Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) defeated Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) 6-1 6-0 

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (3) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) 6-2 6-1 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (5) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 6-1 6-1 

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (8) 7-5 6-2 
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (4) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) 6-4 6-3 

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Maria-Eugenia ROCA-RECAREY (URU) 6-2 6-1 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Mariana LOPEZ-TERRIBILE (ARG) 6-3 7-5

QF

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) defeated Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) 6-1 6-1 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (5) defeated Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (3) 6-2 3-6 7-6(4) 
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (4) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-2 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) 6-4 6-3 

SF

Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (5) defeated Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) 6-1 7-5 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (4) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-0

Final

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (5) 6-3 7-5 

Last edited by tobi : Sep 3rd, 2007 at 04:22 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Sep 8th, 2007, 10:35 PM   #29
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Sep 03

Code:
$75k Denain (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v BYE
Elena Pioppo (ITA) v Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 61 60

Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. Eleonor Picot (FRA) 63 60
(5)Aniko Kapros (HUN) v (wc)Catherine Henuzet (BEL) 64 63

Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) d. (2)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 75 61
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v Magdalena Plucinski (FRA) 61 63

Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v Louise Doutrelant (FRA) 57 75 61
(7)Claudine Schaul (LUX) v Juliette Coupez (FRA) 75 62

(3)Karolina Kosinska (POL) v Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 63 61
Mandy Minella (LUX) v Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 76(7) 63

Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) v Seheno Razafindramaso (MAD) 64 62
(6)Tatjana Priachin (GER) v Elodie Caillat (FRA) 75 61

(4)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v Katerina Polunina (UKR) 61 62 
(wc)Capucine Rousseau (FRA) d. Nadege Vergos (FRA) 60 64

Samia Medjahdi (ALG) d. Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 63 62
(8)Joana Cortez (BRA) v Dajana Axinie (BEL) 60 60

2nd Round

(1)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v Elena Pioppo (ITA) 63 63
(5)Aniko Kapros (HUN) v Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 61 61

Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) d. Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 46 60 62
(7)Claudine Schaul (LUX) v Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 63 62

Mandy Minella (LUX) v (3)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 67(5) 75 61
(6)Tatjana Priachin (GER) v Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) 63 63

(4)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v (wc)Capucine Rousseau (FRA) 62 61
Samia Medjahdi (ALG) d. (8)Joana Cortez (BRA) 64 62

Final Round

(1)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v (5)Aniko Kapros (HUN) 36 61 76(1)
(7)Claudine Schaul (LUX) v Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) 75 36 75
(6)Tatjana Priachin (GER) v Mandy Minella (LUX) 64 61
(4)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. Samia Medjahdi (ALG) 63 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) v Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 62 62
(wc)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) d. (SR)Surina De Beer (RSA) 62 76(3)

Sabine Lisicki (GER) v (wc)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 61 63
(5)Julia Schruff (GER) v Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) 64 26 64

Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (4)Sandra Kloesel (GER) 75 26 76(3)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Violette Huck (FRA) 61 76(3)

(Q)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (wc)Debbrich Feys (BEL) 61 61
(8)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 64 64

(6)Eva Birnerova (CZE) v Caroline Maes (BEL) 64 75
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (Q)Tatjana Priachin (GER) 64 67(4) 62

Kathrin Woerle (GER) v (Q)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 63 63
(3)Tatjana Malek (GER) v Virginie Pichet (FRA) 62 64

(7)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v (wc)Karla Mraz (FRA) 62 62
Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 61 64

Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 62 61
(Q)Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (2)Andrea Petkovic (GER) 62 67(0) 76(4)

2nd Round

Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) (1) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) 6-3 6-3 
Julia SCHRUFF (GER) (5) defeated Sabine LISICKI (GER) 6-4 6-2 

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) defeated Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) 6-7(3) 6-4 3-2 Retired
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Zuzana ONDRASKOVA (CZE) (8) 7-5 6-3 

Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) defeated Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (6) 5-7 6-3 7-6(4)
Tatjana MALEK (GER) (3) defeated Kathrin WOERLE (GER) 5-7 6-2 7-6(5) 

Anastasia YAKIMOVA (BLR) (7) defeated Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) 7-5 6-3 
Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) defeated Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) 6-3 6-3 

QF

Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) (1) defeated Julia SCHRUFF (GER) (5) 4-6 7-5 7-5 
Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) defeated Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 2-6 7-5 
Tatjana MALEK (GER) (3) defeated Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Anastasia YAKIMOVA (BLR) (7) defeated Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) 6-4 6-0 

SF

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) defeated Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) (1) 6-4 6-4 
Anastasia YAKIMOVA (BLR) (7) defeated Tatjana MALEK (GER) (3) 6-3 6-1

Final

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) defeated Anastasia YAKIMOVA (BLR) (7) 6-2 1-6 6-1 


$50k Mestre (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) v (wc)Jessica Schaer (AUS) 62 57 62
Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. Antonia Matic (GER) 64 64

Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v Alice Balducci (ITA) 60 62
(7)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v (wc)Sara Secco (ITA) 63 62

Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. (2)Laura Siegemund (GER) 63 61
Silvia Disderi (ITA) v (wc)Petra Martic (CRO) w/o

Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 36 64 64
Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. (8)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 62 62

Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (3)Anne Schaefer (GER) 63 75
Mika Urbancic (SLO) v (wc)Karola Diaconescu (ROU) 60 61

Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (wc)Paola Cigui (ITA) 63 62
(5)Valentina Sassi (ITA) v Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 46 62 64

(4)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) v (wc)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 62 63
Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 63 63

Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Astrid Besser (ITA) 36 64 61
(6)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) v Nicole Clerico (ITA) 60 60

2nd Round

Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) (1) 6-1 6-3 
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 

Silvia DISDERI (ITA) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 6-3 7-5 
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-2 6-1 

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Mika URBANCIC (SLO) 3-6 6-4 6-1 
Valentina SASSI (ITA) (5) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) 1-6 6-0 6-2 

Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Darija JURAK (CRO) 6-3 6-0 
Patricia MAYR (AUT) defeated Antonella SERRA ZANETTI (ITA) (6) 6-4 6-3 

Final Round

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) 6-2 3-6 6-1 
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) defeated Silvia DISDERI (ITA) 6-0 7-5 
Valentina SASSI (ITA) (5) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) 6-0 Retired
Patricia MAYR (AUT) defeated Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (4) 2-6 7-5 4-2 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) 6-2 6-1 
Petra KVITOVA (CZE) defeated Gianna DOZ (CRO) 6-4 6-2 

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) 6-1 6-3 
Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) defeated Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) (7) 2-6 6-4 6-4 

Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 
Angelika ROESCH (GER) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) 6-2 6-3 

Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) defeated Jenifer WIDJAJA (BRA) 6-0 0-6 6-3 
Ivana LISJAK (CRO) (8) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 

Patricia MAYR (AUT) defeated Kristina BARROIS (GER) (6) 6-3 7-5 
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) defeated Carmen KLASCHKA (GER) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2 

Valentina SASSI (ITA) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 7-5 6-2 
Maret ANI (EST) (4) defeated Stanislava HROZENSKA (SVK) 6-3 7-6(4) 

Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (5) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) 6-0 6-1 
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) defeated Silvia DISDERI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 

Ivana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-3 
Kyra NAGY (HUN) (2) defeated Marta MARRERO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 

2nd Round

Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Petra KVITOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-3 
Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-1 

Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Angelika ROESCH (GER) 6-3 7-6(5) 
Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) defeated Ivana LISJAK (CRO) (8) 6-4 6-0 

Anna KORZENIAK (POL) defeated Patricia MAYR (AUT) 6-4 6-1 
Maret ANI (EST) (4) defeated Valentina SASSI (ITA) 6-1 6-4
 
Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (5) defeated Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) 6-3 6-0
Kyra NAGY (HUN) (2) defeated Ivana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4

QF

Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) 6-3 1-6 6-1 
Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) defeated Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) (3) 6-2 6-2 
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) defeated Maret ANI (EST) (4) 6-0 1-6 6-3 
Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (5) defeated Kyra NAGY (HUN) (2) 6-0 6-2 

SF

Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) defeated Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (1) 6-4 6-1 
Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (5) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) 6-2 7-5

Final

Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (5) defeated Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-1

$10k Baku (AZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) BYE
Konul ALIZADE (AZE) BYE

Hanna MALAKHOVICH (BLR) BYE
Sabina TOPCHIYEVA (AZE) BYE

Salome ALADASHVILI (GEO) BYE
Yana SHULAEVA (UKR) defeated Lala TOPCHIYEVA (AZE) 6-0 6-0 

Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) BYE
Marina KOLIUSHKO (UKR) defeated Daria BYKODAROVA (RUS) 7-5 6-7(8) 6-1 

Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) BYE
Sofiko SHARANGIA (GEO) defeated Vladlena PETUSHKOVA (RUS) 1-6 6-4 6-3 

Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) BYE
Natia GEGIA (GEO) defeated Ekaterina PROZOROVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2 

Ana JIKIA (GEO) BYE
Olga MAKHOVA (RUS) defeated Nadine FAHOUM (ISR) 6-3 6-3 

Irina KOTKINA (RUS) BYE
Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) defeated Anna NAUMOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-1 

Final Round

Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) defeated Konul ALIZADE (AZE) 6-0 6-0 
Hanna MALAKHOVICH (BLR) defeated Sabina TOPCHIYEVA (AZE) 6-0 6-0 
Salome ALADASHVILI (GEO) defeated Yana SHULAEVA (UKR) 6-2 7-6(3) 
Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) defeated Marina KOLIUSHKO (UKR) 6-3 6-1 
Sofiko SHARANGIA (GEO) defeated Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 
Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) defeated Natia GEGIA (GEO) 6-1 6-7(2) 6-2 
Olga MAKHOVA (RUS) defeated Ana JIKIA (GEO) 6-1 6-3 
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (1) defeated Teona TSERTSVADZE (GEO) 6-1 6-0 
Hanna MALAKHOVICH (BLR) defeated Sofiko SHARANGIA (GEO) 6-2 6-2 

Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) defeated Daria SHILINA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (5) defeated Ksenia MIKHAYLOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 

Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (4) defeated Mariam KURDADZE (GEO) 6-2 6-1 
Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) defeated Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) 6-1 3-6 6-3 

Olga MAKHOVA (RUS) defeated Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (7) defeated Irina KOTKINA (RUS) 6-7(1) 6-2 6-2 

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (8) 6-2 6-3 
Sevil ALIYEVA (AZE) defeated Ksenija GRINSHPUN (RUS) 6-1 6-2 

Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) defeated Valentina PONOMARTSEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Salome ALADASHVILI (GEO) 6-2 6-3 

Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) (6) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) 4-6 7-5 6-1 
Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 0-6 6-0 6-4 

Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) defeated Kateryna MALAKHOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-2 
Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Yuliya HNATEYKO (UKR) 6-2 6-4 

2nd Round

Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (1) defeated Hanna MALAKHOVICH (BLR) 6-1 6-1 
Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (5) 7-6(5) 7-5 

Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (4) defeated Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) 2-6 6-1 6-3 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (7) defeated Olga MAKHOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1 

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Sevil ALIYEVA (AZE) 6-0 6-1 
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) defeated Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) (3) 6-2 6-2 

Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) (6) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) 6-4 1-6 7-5 
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) defeated Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) (2) 6-4 6-4

QF

Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (1) 6-3 6-4 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (7) defeated Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (4) 6-2 7-5
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-3 
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) defeated Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) (6) 6-4 6-0

SF 

Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (7) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) defeated Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) 6-1 6-0 

Final

Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) defeated Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-4 


$10k Brcko (BIH)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ines KREILINGER (AUT) BYE
Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) defeated Svetlana MRKONJIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1 

Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) BYE
Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) BYE

Sanda MAMIC (CRO) BYE
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Nina MUJEZINOVIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1 

Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) BYE
Marina KACHAR (USA) BYE

Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) BYE
Daniela VUKADINOVIC (SRB) defeated Tamara MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 

Neira FATIC (BIH) BYE
Ivana BELEJOVA (SVK) BYE

Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) BYE
Fabiana PALCIC (SLO) defeated Nevena ARSIC (BIH) 6-1 6-0 

Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) BYE
Jelena SAVIC (BIH) BYE

Nikolina VUKADIN (BIH) BYE
Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) defeated Brina SPEGEL (SLO) 6-2 6-0 

Milena KACHAR (USA) BYE
Andrea PAVLOVIC (SRB) BYE

Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) BYE
Gorana STEVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Marija SRBINOSKA (AUS) 6-0 6-0 

Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) BYE
Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) BYE

Olivera JOKIC (SRB) BYE
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Natasa RADLOVACKI (SRB) 6-1 6-1 

ivana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) BYE
Ema POLIC (SRB) BYE

Tanja GRZAN (CRO) BYE
Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Suncica STRKIC (BIH) 6-0 6-2 

Andrea REBROVA (SVK) BYE
Virag NEMETH (HUN) BYE

2nd Round

Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) defeated Ines KREILINGER (AUT) 6-3 6-2 
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) defeated Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) 6-3 3-6 6-1 

Sanda MAMIC (CRO) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) 6-3 6-0 
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Marina KACHAR (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3 

Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) defeated Daniela VUKADINOVIC (SRB) 3-6 6-2 6-3 
Ivana BELEJOVA (SVK) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 6-1 6-3 

Fabiana PALCIC (SLO) defeated Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Jelena SAVIC (BIH) defeated Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) 6-2 6-3 

Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) defeated Nikolina VUKADIN (BIH) 6-2 6-1 
Milena KACHAR (USA) defeated Andrea PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2 

Gorana STEVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) 7-6(8) 6-2 
Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) defeated Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2 

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Olivera JOKIC (SRB) 6-4 7-6(3) 
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated ivana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) 6-1 7-5 

Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Tanja GRZAN (CRO) 6-0 6-0 
Virag NEMETH (HUN) defeated Andrea REBROVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) defeated Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-1 
Sanda MAMIC (CRO) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 6-3 6-4 
Ivana BELEJOVA (SVK) defeated Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) 6-1 4-6 6-4 
Jelena SAVIC (BIH) defeated Fabiana PALCIC (SLO) 6-3 2-6 6-1 
Milena KACHAR (USA) defeated Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 
Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) defeated Gorana STEVANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4 
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4 
Virag NEMETH (HUN) defeated Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round 

Virag NEMETH (HUN) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) (1) 6-2 6-1 
Visnja VULETIC (SRB) defeated Ivana BELEJOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-3 6-3 

Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Milena KACHAR (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-4 
Palma KIRALY (HUN) (7) defeated Tina PIEGER (GER) 7-5 4-6 7-6(3) 

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (4) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 7-5 6-3 
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Mara ZOVKO (CRO) 6-0 6-1 

Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) defeated Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) 7-5 6-4 
Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (5) defeated Sanja RACIC (BIH) 6-2 6-2 

Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (8) 6-2 6-4 
Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Jelena SAVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-2 

Sanda MAMIC (CRO) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) 6-4 6-4 
Diana NAKIC (SLO) defeated Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) (3) 3-6 7-5 6-4 

Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) defeated Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (6) 6-1 Retired
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) 6-3 6-1 

Eva PIGOVA (CZE) defeated Vanja TOMIC (BIH) 6-2 6-4 
Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (2) 6-4 6-1

2nd Round

Virag NEMETH (HUN) defeated Visnja VULETIC (SRB) 6-0 6-3 
Palma KIRALY (HUN) (7) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 6-1 6-3 

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (4) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 6-1 6-1 
Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (5) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-3 

Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-3 6-2 
Diana NAKIC (SLO) defeated Sanda MAMIC (CRO) 6-1 7-5 

Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-1 
Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-4 

QF

Virag NEMETH (HUN) defeated Palma KIRALY (HUN) (7) 6-2 6-1 
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (4) defeated Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (5) 1-6 6-1 6-2 
Diana NAKIC (SLO) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) 6-3 5-7 6-2 
Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-4 

SF

Virag NEMETH (HUN) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (4) 6-3 6-3 
Diana NAKIC (SLO) defeated Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Final

Diana NAKIC (SLO) defeated Virag NEMETH (HUN) 6-3 6-4 


$10k Brasov (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) (1) BYE
Julia HELBET (MDA) BYE

Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Natalie HANDLER (ISR) 6-1 6-0 
Andra-Mihaela COPREAN (ROU) BYE

Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) BYE
Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) BYE

Ana Maria STROE (ROU) defeated Bianca BRASOVEANU (ROU) 6-0 3-6 6-3 
Dora SOMOSSY (HUN) BYE

Axenia-Anamaria ROSCA (ROU) BYE
Madalina LUPU (ROU) BYE

Alexandra KOVACS (HUN) defeated Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) 6-3 6-1 
Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) BYE

Bianca-Ioana BONIFATE (ROU) BYE
Paula DINUTA (ROU) BYE

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Eliza-Adriana MATACHE (ROU) BYE

Alina PETRAS (MDA) BYE
Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) BYE

Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-0 
Anastasia KOROLIOVA (UKR) BYE

Andreea RUSU (ROU) BYE
Ioana BORONEA (ROU) BYE

Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Luiza COMAN (ROU) 6-1 4-6 6-2 
Alina-Silvana MOISE (ROU) BYE

Anna LARKINA (UKR) BYE
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) BYE

Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4) 
Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) BYE

Florentina JELEA (ROU) BYE
Kristina BOGACHEVA (RUS) BYE

Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Nora DINCA (ROU) BYE

2nd Round

Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) (1) 2-6 6-4 6-2 
Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Andra-Mihaela COPREAN (ROU) 6-1 6-1 

Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) defeated Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) 6-2 6-4 
Dora SOMOSSY (HUN) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 6-3 2-6 6-1 

Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Axenia-Anamaria ROSCA (ROU) 6-1 6-4 
Alexandra KOVACS (HUN) defeated Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2 

Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Bianca-Ioana BONIFATE (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-3 
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Eliza-Adriana MATACHE (ROU) 7-
6(4) 6-1 

Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Alina PETRAS (MDA) 6-1 2-6 7-6(3) 
Anastasia KOROLIOVA (UKR) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-3 6-2 

Ioana BORONEA (ROU) defeated Andreea RUSU (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Alina-Silvana MOISE (ROU) 6-0 6-0 

Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 6-1 6-1 
Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-4 6-2 

Kristina BOGACHEVA (RUS) defeated Florentina JELEA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 
Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) defeated Nora DINCA (ROU) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 7-6(3) 6-2 
Dora SOMOSSY (HUN) defeated Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) 6-3 6-3 
Alexandra KOVACS (HUN) defeated Madalina LUPU (ROU) 6-4 6-3 
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Paula DINUTA (ROU) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Anastasia KOROLIOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-3 
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Ioana BORONEA (ROU) 6-0 6-2 
Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-2 4-6 6-3 
Kristina BOGACHEVA (RUS) defeated Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round 

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (1) defeated Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-0 
Elora DABIJA (ROU) defeated Alexandra KOVACS (HUN) 6-2 6-4 

Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) 6-1 6-3 
Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (6) defeated Beatris SIMION (ROU) 6-2 6-2 

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-1 6-0 

Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) defeated Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (8) 6-0 6-2 

Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) (5) defeated Raluca CIULEI (ROU) 6-4 6-2 
Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) 6-1 6-1 

Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) defeated Kristina BOGACHEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3 
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (4) Walkover

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (7) 3-6 6-2 6-3 
Dora SOMOSSY (HUN) defeated Lavinia SERETEANU (ROU) 6-2 6-0 

Elena BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Madalina LUPU (ROU) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) (2) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 

2nd Round

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (1) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) 7-5 0-6 6-4 
Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (6) defeated Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) 6-7(3) 6-2 3-5 Retired

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2 
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) 6-3 6-1 

Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) (5) defeated Lucia BATTA (HUN) 6-3 7-5 
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-2 

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Dora SOMOSSY (HUN) 6-1 6-0 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) defeated Elena BOGDAN (ROU) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4

QF

Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (6) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (1) 6-4 6-3 
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 7-6(2) 7-5 
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) defeated Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) (5) 6-1 6-2 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) defeated Ana BOGDAN (ROU) 6-3 6-1 

SF

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (6) 6-2 6-2 
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) 6-4 6-4 

Final

Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) 7-6(2) 6-2 


$10k Kyoto (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yuan JIA (CHN) (1) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 6-0 6-1 
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Huan LI (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-3 

Yukako KATO (JPN) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (2) 6-4 7-6(2) 
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Rui BAO (CHN) 6-2 6-3 

Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (3) defeated Aika OSAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-3 
Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) (10) defeated Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) 6-4 7-6(1) 

Courtney VERNON (USA) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) (4) 6-3 6-3 
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (11) defeated Marilyn BAKER (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) (5) defeated Kana OKADA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 
Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (9) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 

Shuang WU (CHN) (6) defeated Ami NAKANO (JPN) 6-3 6-1 
Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) defeated Rie IMAI (JPN) (13) 6-1 6-1 

Ying QIAN (CHN) defeated Shan-Shan LI (CHN) (7) 6-1 6-4 
Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) (14) defeated Xi LU (CHN) 7-5 6-4 

Shiho OTAKE (JPN) (8) defeated Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) 6-3 2-6 7-6(12) 
Mayumi SEKI (JPN) defeated Marina TAKIMURA (JPN) (12) 6-2 5-7 6-2 

Final Round

Yuan JIA (CHN) (1) defeated Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) 6-1 6-0 
Yukako KATO (JPN) defeated Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-4 
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (3) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) (10) 6-3 7-5 
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (11) defeated Courtney VERNON (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (9) defeated Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) (5) 4-6 6-3 6-1 
Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) defeated Shuang WU (CHN) (6) 6-4 6-2 
Ying QIAN (CHN) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) (14) 6-1 6-1 
Shiho OTAKE (JPN) (8) defeated Mayumi SEKI (JPN) 6-1 3-6 6-4

Main Draw

First Round 

Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) (1) defeated Yuan JIA (CHN) 6-4 6-4 
Yi CHEN (TPE) defeated Shiho OTAKE (JPN) 6-0 6-4 

Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Ayumi OKA (JPN) (6) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 6-1 5-7 6-4 

Yuka KURODA (JPN) (4) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 7-6(3) 7-5 
Eriko MIZUNO (JPN) defeated Ying QIAN (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-2 

Shona LEE (NZL) defeated Emiko ITO (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (7) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 6-4 6-0 

Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (5) defeated Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) 5-7 6-1 6-1 
Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) defeated Kana WATANABE (JPN) 6-2 6-2 

Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 6-3 6-4 
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) defeated Jie HAO (CHN) (3) 6-0 6-3 

Nicole KRIZ (AUS) (8) defeated Yukako KATO (JPN) 6-3 1-6 6-0 
Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Cassandra BARR (AUS) 6-2 7-6(5) 

Mitsuko ISE (JPN) defeated Kasumi AIKO (JPN) 6-4 6-4 
Ellen BARRY (NZL) (2) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Yi CHEN (TPE) defeated Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) (1) 6-2 6-0 
Ayumi OKA (JPN) (6) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-1 

Eriko MIZUNO (JPN) defeated Yuka KURODA (JPN) (4) 6-4 6-1 
Shona LEE (NZL) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (7) 6-3 6-3 

Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (5) 6-3 5-7 6-1 
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) 6-1 6-1 

Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Nicole KRIZ (AUS) (8) 6-2 7-6(1) 
Ellen BARRY (NZL) (2) defeated Mitsuko ISE (JPN) 6-3 6-2

QF 

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (6) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 
Shona LEE (NZL) defeated Eriko MIZUNO (JPN) 6-0 6-1 
Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-4 3-6 6-1 
Ellen BARRY (NZL) (2) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 6-2 6-0 

SF

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (6) defeated Shona LEE (NZL) 6-3 4-6 6-2 
Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) defeated Ellen BARRY (NZL) (2) 6-2 6-1

Final

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (6) defeated Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) 6-1 4-6 6-3 


$10k Barueri (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lais OGATA (BRA) (1) BYE
Manuela ESPOSITO (ARG) defeated Sofia GONZALEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-0 

Andressa GARCIA (BRA) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 7-6(2) 0-6 6-4 
Romina PUGLIA (ARG) BYE

Mariana LOPEZ-TERRIBILE (ARG) (2) BYE
Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 5-7 6-3 6-3 

Lais SOUZA (BRA) defeated Vanessa LIMA (BRA) Walkover
lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) BYE

Barbara RUSH (ARG) (3) BYE
Flavia BONALDA (BRA) defeated Nathaly MIRANDA (BOL) 6-1 6-4 

Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) defeated Nicole HERZOG (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-2 
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) BYE

Flavia BORGES (BRA) (4) BYE
Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) defeated Flavia RIKA NAGAYAMA RIBEIRO 
(BRA) 1-6 6-3 6-1 

Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated Giovanna PALUMBO (BRA) 6-4 6-1 
Natalia CHENG (BRA) BYE

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (5) BYE
Luiza SONNERVIG (BRA) defeated Mariana SONNERVIG (BRA) 6-3 7-5 

Giovanna PORTIOLLI (BRA) defeated Fernanda AZEVEDO (BRA) 6-4 7-6(4) 
Maria Claudia SANTOS (BRA) BYE

Rocio GALARZA (ARG) BYE
Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Patricia RODRIGUES DA SILVA (BRA) 6-4 6-3 

Verena PICCOLO (BRA) defeated Gabriela VIEIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-2 
Renata DIAS (BRA) BYE

Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) BYE
Carla CAETANO (POR) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-4 

Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) defeated Thais XAVIER (BRA) 6-0 5-7 7-5 
Martina TRIERWEILER (BRA) BYE

Marilia CAMARA (BRA) BYE
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 

Barbara GUENO (BRA) defeated Gabriela SCAFF-HADDAD (BRA) 4-6 6-0 6-4 
Tamara DAY (RSA) BYE

2nd Round

Lais OGATA (BRA) (1) defeated Manuela ESPOSITO (ARG) 6-3 7-6(8) 
Andressa GARCIA (BRA) defeated Romina PUGLIA (ARG) 6-0 6-1 

Mariana LOPEZ-TERRIBILE (ARG) (2) defeated Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) 6-4 6-1 
Lais SOUZA (BRA) defeated lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) 6-0 6-1 

Barbara RUSH (ARG) (3) defeated Flavia BONALDA (BRA) 6-4 6-3 
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) defeated Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) 6-2 6-4 

Flavia BORGES (BRA) (4) defeated Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) 6-1 6-3 
Natalia CHENG (BRA) defeated Melanie DELSART (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-4 

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (5) defeated Luiza SONNERVIG (BRA) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-0 
Giovanna PORTIOLLI (BRA) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS (BRA) 7-6(6) 6-2 

Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Rocio GALARZA (ARG) 6-1 6-2 
Renata DIAS (BRA) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 6-2 6-2 

Carla CAETANO (POR) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) defeated Martina TRIERWEILER (BRA) 6-4 6-4 

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Marilia CAMARA (BRA) 6-2 6-3 
Tamara DAY (RSA) defeated Barbara GUENO (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Lais OGATA (BRA) (1) defeated Andressa GARCIA (BRA) 6-0 3-6 6-1 
Mariana LOPEZ-TERRIBILE (ARG) (2) defeated Lais SOUZA (BRA) 6-2 6-2 
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) (3) 6-3 2-6 6-3 
Flavia BORGES (BRA) (4) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) 6-2 6-0 
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (5) defeated Giovanna PORTIOLLI (BRA) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 
Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Renata DIAS (BRA) 6-2 6-3 
Carla CAETANO (POR) defeated Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) 6-4 4-6 6-3 
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Tamara DAY (RSA) 6-2 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) defeated Larissa CARVALHO (BRA) (1) 6-4 7-6(7) 
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-0 

Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Nicole BUITONI (BRA) 6-2 6-3 
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (5) defeated Mariana LOPEZ-TERRIBILE (ARG) 6-3 6-2 

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (3) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-2 
Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) 0-6 6-4 6-3 

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) 6-3 6-0 
Leticia SOBRAL (BRA) (8) defeated Lais OGATA (BRA) 6-3 5-7 6-3 

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (6) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) 7-6(7) 6-3 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) defeated Fabiana MAK (BRA) 6-0 6-1 

Carla CAETANO (POR) defeated Marcela HENRIQUES BRANDAO (BRA) 6-3 6-2 
Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (4) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 6-2 6-2 

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) defeated Carla TIENE (BRA) (7) 6-2 6-2 
Natalia GUITLER (BRA) defeated Melissa SILVA (BRA) 7-6(6) 6-3 

Flavia BORGES (BRA) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 6-1 6-1 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-3

2nd Round

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) 6-3 4-6 6-3 
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (5) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) 6-0 6-2 

Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) defeated Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (3) 6-4 5-7 6-4 
Leticia SOBRAL (BRA) (8) defeated Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) 6-4 6-1 

Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (6) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-0
Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (4) defeated Carla CAETANO (POR) 6-1 6-0 

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) 6-2 6-2 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Flavia BORGES (BRA) 6-2 7-5

QF 

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (5) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) 6-1 6-1 
Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) defeated Leticia SOBRAL (BRA) (8) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5) 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) defeated Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (4) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-3 
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) 7-6(7) 6-3 

SF

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (5) defeated Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) 6-1 3-6 7-6(1) 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) 6-1 6-0

Final

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (5) defeated Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) 6-1 3-6 7-6(4) 


$10k Kedzierzyn Kozle (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (1) BYE
Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) BYE

Kristyna KUCIANOVA (SVK) defeated Barbara KRZESINSKA (POL) 6-3 6-0 
Nicola MOONEY (GBR) BYE

Pavlina GLOSOVA (CZE) (2) BYE
Martyna SNITKO (POL) BYE

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Nikola MATOVICOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1 
Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) BYE

Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (3) BYE
Zuzana MICHALICOVA (SVK) BYE

Joanna DOBROWOLSKA (POL) defeated Karolina LISIECKA (POL) 6-2 6-0 
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) BYE

Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) (4) BYE
Agata KOMOROWSKA (POL) BYE

Ivanna SLOBODIAN (UKR) defeated Beata WAJDZIK (POL) 6-3 6-4 
Veronika OVCACIKOVA (CZE) BYE

Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) (5) BYE
Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 6-3 7-5 

Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) defeated Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) 6-4 7-5 
Alexandra SKRIPKINA (UKR) BYE

Maja KAZIMIERUK (POL) BYE
Michaela SILESOVA (SVK) BYE

Yulia PILNIK (UKR) BYE
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) BYE

Kinga KOZLOWSKA (POL) BYE
Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) BYE

Hanna KAPUSTKA (POL) BYE
Magdalena WIECHA (POL) BYE

Simona SYNKOVA (SVK) BYE
Magdalena SMEJOVA (CZE) BYE

Katarzyna KAWA (POL) BYE
Andrea STRASAKOVA (CZE) BYE

2nd Round

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (1) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Kristyna KUCIANOVA (SVK) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) 6-2 6-2 

Pavlina GLOSOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Martyna SNITKO (POL) 6-4 6-4 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 

Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (3) defeated Zuzana MICHALICOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-1 6-1 
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Joanna DOBROWOLSKA (POL) 6-3 6-2 

Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) (4) defeated Agata KOMOROWSKA (POL) 6-2 6-0 
Veronika OVCACIKOVA (CZE) defeated Ivanna SLOBODIAN (UKR) 6-1 6-2 

Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) (5) defeated Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-0 
Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) defeated Alexandra SKRIPKINA (UKR) 6-4 6-1 

Michaela SILESOVA (SVK) defeated Maja KAZIMIERUK (POL) 6-4 6-4 
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 6-1 6-4 

Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) defeated Kinga KOZLOWSKA (POL) 6-0 6-0 
Hanna KAPUSTKA (POL) defeated Magdalena WIECHA (POL) 7-5 6-4 

Magdalena SMEJOVA (CZE) defeated Simona SYNKOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-0 
Andrea STRASAKOVA (CZE) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) 6-3 7-5

Final Round 

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (1) defeated Kristyna KUCIANOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-4 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Pavlina GLOSOVA (CZE) (2) 6-2 3-6 6-4 
Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (3) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-4 3-6 7-6(3) 
Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) (4) defeated Veronika OVCACIKOVA (CZE) 6-2 3-6 6-0 
Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) (5) defeated Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2 
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Michaela SILESOVA (SVK) 7-5 4-6 6-3 
Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) defeated Hanna KAPUSTKA (POL) 7-5 6-0 
Andrea STRASAKOVA (CZE) defeated Magdalena SMEJOVA (CZE) 7-6(6) 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (1) defeated Zora VLCKOVA (CZE) 6-0 3-0 Retired
Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 5-7 7-5 1-0 Retired

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) 6-3 6-4 
Volha DUKO (BLR) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (7) 4-6 7-5 6-4 

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Andrea STRASAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-0 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-3 7-6(0) 

Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 6-2 6-2 
Simona DOBRA (CZE) (6) defeated Monika KRAUZE (POL) 3-6 6-3 6-1 

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) defeated Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 
Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 6-1 6-4 

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2 
Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Paula KANIA (POL) 6-0 6-2 

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Veronika SIGUTOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3 
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) defeated Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0 

Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 0-6 6-4 
Olga BROZDA (POL) (2) defeated Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (1) 6-4 7-6(2) 
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Volha DUKO (BLR) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-1 

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1 
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) (6) Walkover

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-3 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) (3) 6-1 6-3 

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3 
Olga BROZDA (POL) (2) defeated Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) 6-2 6-0 

QF

Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-1 6-1 
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 6-3 7-6(3) 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 6-3 6-2 
Olga BROZDA (POL) (2) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (5) 6-0 6-2 

SF

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Olga BROZDA (POL) (2) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-3

Final

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (2) 3-6 6-4 7-6(7) 


$10k Dusseldorf (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kveta HAJKOVA (SVK) BYE
Jessica HOMBERG (GER) defeated Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) 6-1 3-6 6-2 

Nicola GEUER (GER) defeated Anna DEPENAU (GER) 6-0 6-0 
Katharina JACOB (GER) defeated Sina RABUS-SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-0 7-6(4) 

Ksenia PRONINA (RUS) defeated Jutta BORNEFELD (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-3 
Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) defeated Insa VILLNOW (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 7-5 6-0 
Sarah GRONERT (GER) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 7-5 6-2 

Giulia GARDANI (ITA) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-0 6-1 
Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) defeated Helene AUENSEN (NOR) 6-2 6-3 

Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Romina SCEATS (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Karolyn GRYMEL (GER) defeated Jennifer WOYKE (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-0 

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Danny ENGEL (NED) 6-0 6-1 
Sonia IACOVACCI (ITA) defeated Sarina MUELLER (GER) 2-6 6-3 6-4 

Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Joana-Alexandra COMSA (GER) 6-0 6-1 
Sina LADAGE (GER) BYE

Final Round

Jessica HOMBERG (GER) defeated Kveta HAJKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2 
Nicola GEUER (GER) defeated Katharina JACOB (GER) 6-3 6-3 
Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) defeated Ksenia PRONINA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 
Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Sarah GRONERT (GER) 6-1 6-4 
Giulia GARDANI (ITA) defeated Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2 
Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Karolyn GRYMEL (GER) 6-2 6-4 
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Sonia IACOVACCI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 
Sina LADAGE (GER) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 6-2 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) (1) defeated Vivian HANSEN (GER) 6-0 6-3 
Katrin SCHMIDT (GER) defeated Sabrina ALLAUT (GER) 6-4 6-2 

Raffaella BINDI (ITA) defeated Giulia GARDANI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Dominice RIPOLL (GER) (5) defeated Nicola GEUER (GER) 6-3 6-4 

Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Madlen KADUR (GER) (3) 6-2 6-2 
Stefanie HAIDNER (AUT) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Julia PAETOW (GER) 6-0 6-2 
Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (6) defeated Jessica HOMBERG (GER) 6-1 4-6 6-0 

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Nicole LEIMBACH (USA) (7) 6-2 6-3 
Alice BELLICHA (FRA) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 

Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) 7-6(7) 6-3 
Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) (4) defeated Sina HAAS (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-0 

Franziska ETZEL (GER) (8) defeated Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) 6-1 6-1 
Sina LADAGE (GER) defeated Christine SPERLING (GER) 6-4 6-4 

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Linda BERLINECKE (GER) 0-6 6-0 6-4 
Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (2) defeated Anne BLAWATT (GER) 6-3 6-2 

2nd Round

Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) (1) defeated Katrin SCHMIDT (GER) 6-1 6-1 
Dominice RIPOLL (GER) (5) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-3 

Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Stefanie HAIDNER (AUT) 7-5 6-3 
Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (6) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Alice BELLICHA (FRA) 6-1 6-4 
Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) (4) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) 6-2 6-2 

Franziska ETZEL (GER) (8) defeated Sina LADAGE (GER) 6-2 6-0 
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (2) 7-6(1) 6-2

QF

Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) (1) defeated Dominice RIPOLL (GER) (5) 6-1 6-3 
Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-2 6-1 
Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) (4) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) 6-2 6-3 
Franziska ETZEL (GER) (8) defeated Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3 

SF

Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) (1) 2-6 7-5 6-1 
Franziska ETZEL (GER) (8) defeated Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) (4) 6-4 6-3

Final

Franziska ETZEL (GER) (8) defeated Julia BABILON (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-2 


$10k Alphen A/D Rijn (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Talitha de Groot NED (1) has a bye
Sanne Lemmers NED d. Sylvie Lottes GER (WC) 60 60

Fatma Al Nabhani OMA (2) has a bye
Yasmina Demane NED d. Ronel Chaudron NED 63 61

Anna Savitskaya RUS (3) has a bye
Patricia van Worcum NED d. Tracy Castillo GER 26 63 75

Kady Pooler AUS (4) v. Eva de Block BEL 63 62
Marine Verbeken NED v. Monique Lynch AUS 16 64 64

Rosanna Hatch GBR (5) v. Jealissa van der Sprong NED 63 62
Regina Husak NED d. Marije ten Voorde NED 61 62

Josanne van Bennekom NED (6) v. Manon Veldhorst NED 76(5) 75
Steffi Weterings NED v. Florence Na NED 60 60

Kelly Anderson RSA d. Tuule Tani EST 61 67(7) 63
Appollonia Melzani BEL v. Zina Monteiro NED 60 62

Desiree Schelenz GER (WC) d. Daniela Scivetti AUS 64 36 63
Joany Pontjodikromo NED d. Daisy Ames USA 60 63

Final Round

(1) Talitha DE GROOT NED d. Sanne LEMMERS NED 60 60
(2) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA d. Yasmina DEMANE NED 63 76
(3) Anna SAVITSKAYA RUS d. Patricia VAN WORCUM NED 60 62
(4) Kady POOLER USA d. Marine VERBEKEN BEL 61 62
(5) Rosanna HATCH GBR d. Regina HUSAK NED 67 61 75
(6) Josanne VAN BENNEKOM NED d. Steffi WETERINGS NED 64 64
Kelly ANDERSON RSA d. Appollonia MELZANI BEL 63 64
Joany PONTJODIKROMO NED d. Deisree SCHELENZ GER 67 64 62

Main Draw

First Round

(9)Laura Bsoul (GER) d. (LL)Regina Husak (NED) 62 60
(SE)Renee Reinhard (NED) d. Samantha Powers (USA) 61 61

Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) d. (LL)Patricia Van Worcum (NED) 64 62
(5)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (Q)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 61 60

(3)Laura Haberkorn (GER) d. (Q)Talitha De Groot (NED) 64 36 75
Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 64 62

(SE)Olga Kalyuzhnaya (RUS) d. (Q)Kelly Anderson (RSA) 63 61
(wc)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (7)Karoline Steiro (NOR) 64 62

(wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (6)Leonie Mekel (NED) 61 64
(Q)Joany Pontjodikromo (NED) d. (LL)Sanne Lemmers (NED) 60 60

(Q)Kady Pooler (USA) d. (Q)Rosanna Hatch (GBR) 63 62
(4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (wc)Anouk Tigu (NED) 46 61 64

(wc)Claire Lablans (NED) d. (8)Salome Llaguno (ARG) 63 62
Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (Q)Anna Savitskaya (RUS) 76(4) 46 63

(Q)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) d. Marion Gaud (FRA) 64 64
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. (2)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 63 63

2nd Round

(SE)Renee Reinhard (NED) d. (9)Laura Bsoul (GER) 63 26 61
(5)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) 62 61

(3)Laura Haberkorn (GER) d. Aleksandra Grela (POL) 63 64
(SE)Olga Kalyuzhnaya (RUS) d. (wc)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 63 76(2)

(wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (Q)Joany Pontjodikromo (NED) 60 64
(4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (Q)Kady Pooler (USA) 36 62 64

Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (wc)Claire Lablans (NED) 76(9) 63
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. (Q)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) 62 60

QF

(SE)Renee Reinhard (NED) d. (5)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 63 62
(3)Laura Haberkorn (GER) d. (SE)Olga Kalyuzhnaya (RUS) 63 67(5) 64
(wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 63
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. Danielle Harmsen (NED) 64 64

SF

(SE)Renee Reinhard (NED) d. (3)Laura Haberkorn (GER) 76(3) 36 63
(wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 63 62

Final

(wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (SE)Renee Reinhard (NED) 46 75 76(2)

Last edited by tobi : Sep 10th, 2007 at 01:21 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Sep 16th, 2007, 04:39 PM   #30
country flag rrfnpump
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 20,091
rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Sep 10

Code:
100k+H Bordeaux (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

Emilie LOIT (FRA) (1) defeated Violette HUCK (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Martina SUCHA (SVK) defeated Nadege VERGOS (FRA) 6-2 6-3 
Sandra KLOESEL (GER) defeated Jana JURICOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-2 
Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) 1-6 6-4 6-3 
Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) defeated Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (9) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4 
Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) defeated Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Virginie PICHET (FRA) defeated Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 
Alize CORNET (FRA) (6) defeated Julia SCHRUFF (GER) 6-4 7-5 
Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) (8) defeated Caroline MAES (BEL) 6-1 2-0 Retired
Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) defeated Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-4 
Kyra NAGY (HUN) defeated Ekaterina SHULAEVA (CAN) 5-7 6-4 6-3 
Tatjana MALEK (GER) defeated Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) (4) 6-1 6-4 
Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) (5) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) 7-5 7-6(1) 
Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) defeated Maret ANI (EST) 6-1 6-3 
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) defeated Marta MARRERO (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-2 
Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) defeated Yvonne MEUSBURGER (AUT) (2) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-1 

Second Round

Emilie LOIT (FRA) (1) defeated Martina SUCHA (SVK) 6-3 7-5 
Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Sandra KLOESEL (GER) 7-5 6-3 
Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) defeated Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) 2-6 6-0 6-4 
Alize CORNET (FRA) (6) defeated Virginie PICHET (FRA) 6-2 6-3 
Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) (8) defeated Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) 6-4 6-3 
Tatjana MALEK (GER) defeated Kyra NAGY (HUN) 6-4 6-1 
Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) defeated Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) (5) 6-4 2-6 6-4 
Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) defeated Mandy MINELLA (LUX) 6-4 6-3 

QF

Emilie LOIT (FRA) (1) defeated Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS) (7) 6-0 6-4 
Alize CORNET (FRA) (6) defeated Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-4 
Tatjana MALEK (GER) defeated Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) (8) 6-2 6-4 
Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) defeated Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) 6-1 6-4 

SF

Alize CORNET (FRA) (6) defeated Emilie LOIT (FRA) (1) 6-3 6-2 
Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) defeated Tatjana MALEK (GER) 6-1 6-3 

F

Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) defeated Alize CORNET (FRA) (6) 6-2 6-3 



100k Kharkov (UKR)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

Alona BONDARENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) 7-5 6-3 
Angelika BACHMANN (GER) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) 6-3 2-6 6-3 
Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) 3-6 6-4 6-2 
Elena BOVINA (RUS) defeated Anastasia YAKIMOVA (BLR) (5) 6-1 4-6 6-4 
Anne KREMER (LUX) (3) defeated Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) 6-4 6-0 
Monica NICULESCU (ROU) defeated Maxi EHMER (GER) 7-5 6-4 
Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) 6-2 1-6 6-2 
Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) defeated Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (6) 7-5 6-2 
Galina VOSKOBOEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Hanna NOONI (SWE) 6-4 4-6 6-3 
Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) defeated Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) 6-4 6-1 
Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) defeated Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) 6-2 3-6 7-6(3) 
Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) defeated Yuliana FEDAK (UKR) (4) 6-4 6-3 
Tatiana PEREBIYNIS (UKR) defeated Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) (8) 6-2 7-5 
Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) defeated Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-2 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Galyna KOSYK (UKR) 6-2 6-4 
Katerina BONDARENKO (UKR) (2) defeated Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) 6-4 3-6 7-6(6) 

Second Round

Alona BONDARENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Angelika BACHMANN (GER) 6-4 6-3 
Elena BOVINA (RUS) defeated Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 
Anne KREMER (LUX) (3) defeated Monica NICULESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-3 
Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Galina VOSKOBOEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 
Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) defeated Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) 6-4 6-2 
Tatiana PEREBIYNIS (UKR) defeated Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) 4-6 6-0 7-5 
Katerina BONDARENKO (UKR) (2) defeated Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) 3-0 Retired

QF

Alona BONDARENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Elena BOVINA (RUS) Walkover
Anne KREMER (LUX) (3) defeated Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 
Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) defeated Galina VOSKOBOEVA (RUS) (7) 7-6(8) 5-7 6-4 
Tatiana PEREBIYNIS (UKR) defeated Katerina BONDARENKO (UKR) (2) 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 7-5 

SF

Alona BONDARENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Anne KREMER (LUX) (3) 6-4 6-0 
Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) defeated Tatiana PEREBIYNIS (UKR) 6-3 1-6 6-4 

F

Alona BONDARENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1



50k Tokyo (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (1) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
Tomoko YONEMURA (JPN) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-2 
Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) defeated Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) 6-2 6-3 
Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) defeated Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (5) 6-2 7-6(0) 
Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (3) defeated Shona LEE (NZL) 7-6(0) 6-4 
Amber LIU (USA) defeated Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) 6-1 6-4 
Mari TANAKA (JPN) defeated Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) 6-4 4-6 6-1 
Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (6) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-1 
Julie COIN (FRA) (8) defeated Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) 6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(0) 
Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) defeated Misaki DOI (JPN) 6-1 6-4 
Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) defeated Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) 3-0 Retired
Yurika SEMA (JPN) (4) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-0 6-2 
Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (7) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) 6-4 6-4 
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) 7-6(3) 6-2 
I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) 6-2 6-2 
Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (2) defeated Mayumi YAMAMOTO (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-3 

Second Round

Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (1) defeated Tomoko YONEMURA (JPN) 6-2 7-5 
Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) defeated Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) 7-5 6-2 
Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (3) defeated Amber LIU (USA) 7-6(2) 4-2 Retired
Mari TANAKA (JPN) defeated Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (6) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-4 
Julie COIN (FRA) (8) defeated Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-2 
Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) defeated Yurika SEMA (JPN) (4) 3-6 7-5 6-4 
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (7) 6-4 5-7 6-4 
Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (2) defeated I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) 7-6(3) 7-6(10) 

QF

Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) defeated Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (1) 3-6 6-3 6-4 
Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (3) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) 6-4 6-2 
Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) defeated Julie COIN (FRA) (8) 4-6 6-4 7-6(5) 
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (2) 6-2 6-3 

SF

Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (3) defeated Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) 7-5 7-5 
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) 4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(3) 

F

Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (3) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 6-2 6-4 



25k Sofia (BUL)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

Jenifer WIDJAJA (BRA) (1) defeated Liana TODOROVA (BUL) 6-0 6-0 
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) 6-4 6-3 
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) (6) defeated Tanya STOIMENOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-1 
Corinna DENTONI (ITA) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (3) 7-6(5) 7-6(6) 
Diana ENACHE (ROU) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 7-6(5) 7-5 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-4 
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (5) 1-6 6-3 6-2 
Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) (7) defeated Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) 6-4 4-6 6-0 
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1 
Neda KOZIC (SRB) defeated Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) 6-1 4-6 7-5 
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (4) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 7-5 6-3 
Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) defeated Silvia DISDERI (ITA) 6-1 7-6(3) 
Petra MARTIC (CRO) defeated Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3 
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (2) defeated Joana CORTEZ (BRA) 6-4 6-3 

Second Round

Jenifer WIDJAJA (BRA) (1) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 6-3 6-1 
Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) (6) defeated Anne SCHAEFER (GER) 6-3 6-4 
Diana ENACHE (ROU) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(1) 
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) defeated Elena PIOPPO (ITA) 7-6(1) 7-5 
Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) (7) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) 6-3 7-6(4) 
Neda KOZIC (SRB) defeated Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (4) 6-3 6-4 
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) 6-4 7-5 
Petra MARTIC (CRO) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (2) 7-5 6-4 

QF

Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) (6) defeated Jenifer WIDJAJA (BRA) (1) 6-2 6-3 
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) 6-1 7-5 
Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) (7) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Petra MARTIC (CRO) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (8) 7-5 3-6 6-3 

SF

Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) (6) defeated Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) 6-4 6-3 
Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) (7) defeated Petra MARTIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2 

F

Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) (7) defeated Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) (6) 3-6 6-2 6-2 



10k Innsbruck (AUT)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

Paola SPROVIERI (GER) defeated Laura HABERKORN (GER) (1) 2-1 Retired
Marlena METZINGER (AUT) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 6-1 6-2 
Giulia GARDANI (ITA) defeated Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) 7-5 6-2 
Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) (8) defeated Simona SYNKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-4 
Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) (4) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-0 
Palma KIRALY (HUN) defeated Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) 6-1 7-5 
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) 6-2 6-3 
Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (5) 6-2 7-6(4) 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (6) defeated Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) 6-1 6-1 
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-2 7-5 
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Christine SPERLING (GER) 6-3 6-1 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (3) defeated Tina PIEGER (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-2 
Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (7) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-1 6-1 
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Virag NEMETH (HUN) defeated Nicole LEIMBACH (USA) 3-6 6-0 6-0 
Astrid BESSER (ITA) (2) defeated Sabrina JOLK (GER) 6-1 6-1 

Second Round

Marlena METZINGER (AUT) defeated Paola SPROVIERI (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Giulia GARDANI (ITA) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) (8) 6-0 6-0 
Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) (4) defeated Palma KIRALY (HUN) 6-3 6-4 
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Julia BABILON (GER) 6-4 6-4 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (6) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 6-1 6-2 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (3) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) 7-5 6-4 
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (7) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Astrid BESSER (ITA) (2) defeated Virag NEMETH (HUN) 6-1 4-6 7-6(6) 

QF

Giulia GARDANI (ITA) defeated Marlena METZINGER (AUT) 6-4 7-5 
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) (4) 6-3 3-1 Retired
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (6) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (3) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-3 
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) (2) 7-6(7) 6-2 

SF

Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Giulia GARDANI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (6) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) 3-6 7-5 6-2 

F

Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (6) 6-2 6-3



10k Casale (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

Valentina SASSI (ITA) (1) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 6-4 6-3 
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) 6-4 6-1 
Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) (8) 6-3 4-6 6-2 
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) defeated Alexandra POPA (ROU) 6-7(5) 7-5 7-5 
Letizia LO RE (ITA) defeated Erika VENERE (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) defeated Alessandra DI BATTE (ITA) 6-0 6-3 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (7) defeated Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (6) defeated Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-3 
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) 6-0 6-2 
Federica DENTI (ITA) defeated Valeria LAPIS (ITA) 6-0 7-5 
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (3) defeated Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) 6-0 5-7 6-0 
Cristina CELANI (ITA) (5) defeated Jessica SCHAER (AUS) 6-2 6-1 
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Sara GUGLIELMINOTTI (ITA) 6-4 6-0 
Gabriela ROUX (CHI) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 6-3 6-4 
Aurelie VEDY (FRA) (2) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 1-6 6-4 6-2 

Second Round

Valentina SASSI (ITA) (1) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 2-6 6-0 6-4 
Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 1-6 6-3 6-2 
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) defeated Letizia LO RE (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (7) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) 6-3 6-4 
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (6) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-1 
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (3) defeated Federica DENTI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) (5) 6-3 5-7 6-4 
Aurelie VEDY (FRA) (2) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) 6-2 6-2 

QF

Valentina SASSI (ITA) (1) defeated Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (7) 5-7 6-2 6-3 
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (6) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (3) 6-4 4-6 6-3 
Aurelie VEDY (FRA) (2) defeated Gabriella POLITO (ITA) 6-2 0-6 6-4 

SF

Valentina SASSI (ITA) (1) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) 6-3 6-2 
Aurelie VEDY (FRA) (2) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (6) 6-3 6-3 

F

Valentina SASSI (ITA) (1) defeated Aurelie VEDY (FRA) (2) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-2



10k Lleida (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) (1) defeated Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) 6-3 6-2 
Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) defeated Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4 
Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) (7) defeated Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-1 7-5 
Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (4) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-0 6-3 
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3 
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (5) 6-3 5-7 6-1 
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) defeated Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) (8) 6-4 6-4 
Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) defeated Ecaterina VASENINA (MDA) 6-3 6-2 
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 6-0 6-0 
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (3) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-3 
Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-1 6-4 
Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-1 
Yevheniia SAVRANSKA (UKR) (2) defeated Marlene RYAN (USA) 6-2 6-1 

Second Round

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) (1) defeated Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) 7-6(1) 1-6 6-4 
Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) (7) defeated Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (4) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-3 
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-2 6-4 
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) defeated Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) 6-3 6-3 
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (3) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) 3-6 6-4 7-5 
Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-2 
Yevheniia SAVRANSKA (UKR) (2) defeated Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) 6-0 6-1 

QF

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) (1) defeated Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) (7) 7-6(4) 6-1 
Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (4) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4 
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (3) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) 6-3 6-3 
Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) defeated Yevheniia SAVRANSKA (UKR) (2) 7-5 7-5 

SF

Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (4) defeated Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) (1) 6-2 6-2 
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (3) defeated Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2 

F

Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (4) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (3) 6-2 6-3 



10k Tbilisi (GEO)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Alena NOGOLOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2 
Mariam KURDADZE (GEO) defeated Kateryna MALAKHOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-2 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) defeated Zhanna PANFILKINA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 
Liya TSANAVA (RUS) defeated Volha DUKO (BLR) (8) 6-4 6-4 
Elina HASANOVA (AZE) (4) defeated Irina KOTKINA (RUS) 6-4 6-3 
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2 
Ana JIKIA (GEO) defeated Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) 3-6 6-3 6-1 
Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) defeated Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) (6) 1-6 6-3 7-6(5) 
Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (5) defeated Petra MOKRA (CZE) 6-0 Retired
Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) defeated Teona TSERTSVADZE (GEO) 6-0 6-1 
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) defeated Daria SHILINA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) 6-3 6-1 
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (7) defeated Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) 6-0 6-4 
Ima BOHUSH (BLR) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) 6-2 5-7 7-6(4) 
Salome CHACHKHUNASHVILI (GEO) defeated Nino MEBUKE (GEO) 6-1 6-2 
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (2) defeated Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) 7-6(7) 6-2 

Second Round

Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Mariam KURDADZE (GEO) 6-3 6-0 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) defeated Liya TSANAVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1 
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) defeated Elina HASANOVA (AZE) (4) 6-1 6-3 
Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) defeated Ana JIKIA (GEO) 6-2 6-0 
Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (5) defeated Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-2 
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (3) 6-2 6-3 
Ima BOHUSH (BLR) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (7) 6-4 6-3 
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (2) defeated Salome CHACHKHUNASHVILI (GEO) 6-4 6-3 

QF

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) defeated Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (1) 7-6(4) 6-0 
Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) defeated Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) 6-3 7-5 
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) defeated Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (5) 6-3 6-4 
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (2) defeated Ima BOHUSH (BLR) 6-2 6-3 

SF

Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 7-5 4-6 6-3 
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (2) 2-6 7-5 6-4 

F

Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) defeated Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) 1-6 6-4 7-5 



10k Santo Andre (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) defeated Larissa CARVALHO (BRA) (1) 6-3 7-6(4) 
Flavia BORGES (BRA) defeated Marilia CAMARA (BRA) 6-1 6-2 
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) defeated Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) 6-4 6-4 
Carla TIENE (BRA) (7) defeated Fernanda DIAS (BRA) 6-1 6-3 
Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (4) defeated Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-4 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) 6-3 6-4 
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) defeated Lais OGATA (BRA) 6-3 6-3 
Natalia GUITLER (BRA) defeated Leticia SOBRAL (BRA) (8) 7-5 7-6(5) 
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (5) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) 6-1 6-1 
Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) 6-1 6-4 
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 6-4 6-4 
Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (3) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) 6-4 6-1 
Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (6) defeated Marcela HENRIQUES BRANDAO (BRA) 6-0 6-1 
Mariana LOPEZ-TERRIBILE (ARG) defeated Nicole BUITONI (BRA) 2-6 6-3 7-5 
Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) defeated Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) 6-1 6-4 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-2 6-1 

Second Round

Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) defeated Flavia BORGES (BRA) 6-3 6-2 
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) defeated Carla TIENE (BRA) (7) 7-6(5) 6-3 
Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (4) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) 2-6 6-1 6-2 
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-2 
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (5) defeated Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-3 
Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (3) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 6-2 6-0 
Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (6) defeated Mariana LOPEZ-TERRIBILE (ARG) 6-2 6-1 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) 6-2 6-4 

QF

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 
Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (4) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) 6-2 6-0 
Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (3) defeated Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (5) 6-2 6-1 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (6) 6-3 6-3 

SF

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) defeated Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (4) 7-6(3) 1-6 7-5
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (3) 6-4 5-7 6-4

F

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) VsMaria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) 



10k Tampico (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (1) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) 6-1 6-3 
Hilda ZULETA-CABRERA (ECU) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (USA) 6-2 6-0 
Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) defeated Karla MIRANDA (MEX) 6-0 6-0 
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (5) defeated Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) 6-0 6-1 
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) defeated Cammie GRAY (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-4 
Julia MATOJAN (EST) defeated Andrea Fernanda FLORES (MEX) 6-0 6-1 
Rebeca NEVES (BRA) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) 7-5 7-5 
Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) (7) defeated Rebeca MOLINA (MEX) 6-0 6-0 
Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (6) defeated Christian THOMPSON (USA) 6-1 6-4 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) defeated Christin J. THOMPSON (USA) 7-6(7) 6-4 
Nazari URBINA (MEX) defeated Stephanie KENT (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Catrina THOMPSON (USA) defeated Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (3) 6-4 6-3 
Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (4) defeated Kaysara MANDRY (USA) 6-0 6-2 
Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) defeated Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 7-5 6-0 
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 2-6 6-4 6-2 
Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (2) defeated Angelica CHAVEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-2 

Second Round

Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (1) defeated Hilda ZULETA-CABRERA (ECU) 6-3 7-6(1) 
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (5) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) 7-6(3) 6-3 
Julia MATOJAN (EST) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 2-6 6-3 6-4 
Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) (7) defeated Rebeca NEVES (BRA) 6-3 6-3 
Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (6) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) 7-5 6-2 
Catrina THOMPSON (USA) defeated Nazari URBINA (MEX) 6-2 6-3 
Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) defeated Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (4) 6-3 7-5 
Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (2) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 6-2 6-2 

QF

Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (1) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (5) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-5 
Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) (7) defeated Julia MATOJAN (EST) 6-1 6-0 
Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (6) defeated Catrina THOMPSON (USA) 6-3 6-3 
Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (2) defeated Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) 6-3 6-4 

SF

Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (1) defeated Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) (7) 6-2 6-1 
Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (6) defeated Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (2) 6-4 7-6(4) 

F

Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (6) defeated Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (1) 6-1 7-6(2) 
rrfnpump is offline View My Blog!  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios