Results Thread ($10k to $100k) - Page 17 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Closed Thread

Old Nov 21st, 2011, 07:09 AM   #241
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Nov 14

Code:
$25k Bratislava (SVK)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(wc)Monika Stanikova (SVK) d. (1)Severine Beltrame (FRA) w.o.
(16)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Angelique van der Meet (NED) 46 62 75

Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. (2)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 61 62
(11)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 61 63

(3)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 63 64
(9)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 61 64

(4)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (wc)Timea Jaruskova (SVK) 62 62
(15)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Katerina Vankova (CZE) 57 63 61

(5)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (wc)Barbara Kotelesova (SVK) 61 61
(10)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Natalia Vajdova (SVK) 75 64

Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. (6)Johanna Konta (AUS) w.o.
(13)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. (wc)Antonia Markuskova (SVK) 26 63 60

(7)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 63 76(5)
(14)Anja Prislan (SLO) d. (wc)Tereza Ilavska (SVK) 61 61

(8)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 60 62
Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (12)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) 36 64 60

Qualifying Round

(16)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Monika Stanikova (SVK) 63 62
(11)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Katalin Marosi (HUN) 75 57 63
(9)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (3)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 46 61 62
(4)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (15)Denisa Allertova (CZE) 62 64
(5)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (10)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 76(4) 75
(13)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Karin Morgosova (SVK) 63 67(8) 63
(7)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. (14)Anja Prislan (SLO) 64 62
(8)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 61 60

Singles Main Draw

(1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. (SE)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 75 63
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 63 75
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (Q)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 63 60
(7)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 64 64

(4)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 64 46 62
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Nastja Kolar (SLO) 64 62
(Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (wc)Lucia Butkovska (SVK) 64 64
(8)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 63 63

(Q)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (6)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 62 63
Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 64 64
Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Anne Kremer (LUX) 57 62 63
(3)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (Q)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 62 61

(5)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 61 63
(SE)Paula Kania (POL) d. (wc)Paulina Petriskova (SVK) 60 62
(Q)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (Q)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 60 62
(wc)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 61 67(3) 63

Second Round

(1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 64 63
(7)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Jana Cepelova (SVK) 60 76(4)

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (4)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 61 60
(Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (8)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 64 64

(Q)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 63 75
(3)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 57 76(4) 76(7)

(5)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (SE)Paula Kania (POL) 62 62
(Q)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 63 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. (7)Julia Glushko (ISR) 61 60
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 75 46 64

(3)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (Q)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 62 62
(5)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 62 62

Semifinal

(1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 62 76(3)
(5)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (3)Timea Babos (HUN) 64 46 76(5)

Final

(1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. (5)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 75 63



$25k Traralgon (AUS)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Misa Eguchi (JPN) vs. BYE
Isabelle Wallace (AUS) d. 64 64
Oriana Nowicki (AUS) d. Brigette Beck (AUS) 76(1) 75
(14)Emily Fanning (NZL) vs. BYE

(2)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) vs. BYE
Karis Ryan (AUS) d. Michaela Capannolo (AUS) 46 60 76(7)
Nives Baric (AUS) d. Carissa Ristevski (AUS) 60 63
(12)Ebony Panoho (AUS) vs. BYE

(3)Di Zhao (CHN) vs. BYE
Emily Hewson (AUS) d. Katarin Hunia (NZL) 61 62
Sophie Grumley (AUS) vs. BYE
(10)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) vs. BYE

(4)Ran Tian (CHN) vs. BYE
Nana Miyakawa (AUS) d. Alexandra Tsinanis (AUS) 63 62
Breanna Tilly (AUS) vs. BYE
(11)Ashley Keir (AUS) vs. BYE

(5)Emelyn Starr (AUS) vs. BYE
Dael Alma McKenna (AUS) d. (WC)Carla Georgescu (AUS) 62 76(3)
Elisabeth James (AUS) Monika Rajicic 62 64
(13)Belinda Woolcock (AUS) vs. BYE

(6)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) vs. BYE
Sabrina Xu (AUS) d. Annabelle Andrinopoulos (AUS) 16 64 64
Leah Daw (AUS) d. Nicole Hoynaski (AUS) 26 61 63
(16)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) vs. BYE

Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) vs. BYE
Stefani Stojic (AUS) d. Bernadette Massih (AUS) 63 62
Brittany Teei (NZL) vs. BYE
(15)Erin Billett (AUS) vs. BYE

(8)Mari Inoue (JPN) vs. BYE
Le Ma (CHN) d. Rebecca Leahy 46 64 62
Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) vs. BYE
(9)Ashling Sumner (AUS) vs. BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Isabelle Wallace (AUS) 36 60 62
(14)Emily Fanning (NZL) d. Oriana Nowicki (AUS) 62 60
(2)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. Karis Ryan (AUS) 36 64 64
Nives Baric (AUS) d. (12)Ebony Panoho (AUS) 60 62

(3)Di Zhao (CHN) d. Emily Hewson (AUS) 64 61
(10)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) d. Sophie Grumley (AUS) 60 76(3)
(4)Ran Tian (CHN) d. Nana Miyakawa (AUS) 60 62
(11)Ashley Keir (AUS) d. Breanna Tilly (AUS) 62 61

(5)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Dael Alma McKenna (AUS) 62 60
(13)Belinda Woolcock (AUS) vs. Elisabeth James (AUS) 62 63
(6)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. Sabrina Xu (AUS) 76(4) 63
(16)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Leah Daw (AUS) 61 62

Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. Stefani Stojic (AUS) 61 62
(15)Erin Billett (AUS) d. Brittany Teei (NZL) 61 62
(8)Mari Inoue (JPN) d. Le Ma (CHN) 75 62
(9)Ashling Sumner (AUS) d. Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) 62 61

Final Qualifying Round

(1)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (14)Emily Fanning (NZL) 75 62
(2)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. Nives Baric (AUS) 75 60
(3)Di Zhao (CHN) d. (10)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 62 63
(4)Ran Tian (CHN) d. (11)Ashley Keir (AUS) 62 63
(5)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (13)Belinda Woolcock (AUS) 57 76(2) 63
(6)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. (16)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 61 36 75
(7)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (15)Erin Billett (AUS) 60 60
(9)Ashling Sumner (AUS) d. (8)Mari Inoue (JPN) 63 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (Q)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 60 61
Melanie South (GBR) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 62 36 63
Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 61 06 62
Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (8)Akiko Omae (JPN) 75 61

(3)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (Q)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 36 62 ret.
(wc)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. Chen Liang (CHN) 62 63
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (wc)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) 61 67(1) 76(2)
(6)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (Q) Ran Tian (CHN) 61 64

(WC)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. (7)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 64 62
(Q)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 62 20 ret.
Alison Bai (AUS) d. (Q)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 62 61
(4)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Chiaki Okadue (JPN) 61 64

Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (5)(Q)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 62 62
Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 61 76(0)
(wc)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. (Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 16 64 62
(2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Di Zhao (CHN) 61 64

Second Round

(1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Melanie South (GBR) 67(3) 64 61
Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 64 64
(3)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (wc)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 62 63
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) vs. (6)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 62 ret.

(Q)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (WC)Storm Sanders (AUS) 75 62
(4)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 60 64
Samantha Murray (GBR) d. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 64 64
(2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (wc)Azra Hadzic (AUS) 46 60 60

Quarterfinal

(1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 63 64
(3)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 26 60 61

(4)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (Q)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 62 60
(2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Samantha Murray (GBR) 26 61 63

Semifinal

(1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (3)Isabella Holland (AUS) 63 64
(4)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 75 62

Final

(1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (4)Sacha Jones (NZL) 75 76(6)



$25k Asuncion (PAR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) v BYE
Camila Acuna (PAR) d. Sarah Chenu Abente (PAR) 62 60

(2)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) v BYE
Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. Astrid Maria Gehre Boettner (PAR) 62 62

(3)Ofri Lankri (ISR) v BYE
(13)Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. Eliana Maria Lopez Pappalardo (PAR) 60 61

(4)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) v BYE
(9)Barbara Montiel (ARG) d. Maria-Angela Ferreira (PAR) 62 62

(5)Florencia Di Biasi (ARG) v BYE
(12)Agustina Serio (ARG) d. Paula Lopez (ARG) 62 76(4)

(6)Ornella Caron (ARG) v BYE
(11)Linda Mair (ITA) d. Sara Gimenez (PAR) 75 62

(7)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) v BYE
(14)Emiliana Spinardi (ARG) d. Laura Gamarra (PAR) 60 64

(8)Daniela Degano (ARG) v BYE
(10)Jordana Lujan (ARG) d. Natalia Escobar (PAR) 60 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Camila Acuna (PAR) 60 60
(2)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) d. Victoria Bosio (ARG) 76(4) 10 Ret.
(13)Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. (3)Ofri Lankri (ISR) 63 62
(4)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) d. (9)Barbara Montiel (ARG) 61 63
(5)Florencia Di Biasi (ARG) d. (12)Agustina Serio (ARG) 64 64
(11)Linda Mair (ITA) d. (6)Ornella Caron (ARG) 26 64 76(3)
(7)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) d. (14)Emiliana Spinardi (ARG) 36 76(2) 75
(8)Daniela Degano (ARG) d. (10)Jordana Lujan (ARG) 64 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (wc)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) 62 61
(Q)Daniela Degano (ARG) d. (Q)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) 76(8) 76(6)
Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 63 64
Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. (7)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 64 64

(4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Mailen Auroux (ARG) 62 57 63
Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (wc)Jazmin Britos (PAR) 61 60
Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. (Q)Florencia Di Biasi (ARG) 62 62
(6)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (Q)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 63 60

(8)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (Q)Agustina Lepore (ARG) 64 62
Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. (wc)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 60 62
(Q)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Karen Castiblanco (COL) 62 61
(3)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (wc)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR) 46 61 62

(5)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 62 62
Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. (LL)Ofri Lankri (ISR) 62 76(4)
Karolina Nowak (GER) d. (Q)Linda Mair (ITA) 61 64
(2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 62 62

Second Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (Q)Daniela Degano (ARG) 61 60
Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 62 64

Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 76(2) 67(4) 76(5)
(6)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Carolina Zeballos (ARG) 62 63

(8)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 63 67(9) 63
(3)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (Q)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 63 76(5)

(5)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Tatiana Bua (ARG) 62 57 63
(2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 62 63

Quarterfinal

Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. (1)Julia Cohen (USA) 61 75
(6)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Teliana Pereira (BRA) 57 63 64

(3)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (8)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 61 62
(2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (5)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 64 61

Semifinal

Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. (6)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 76(2) 62
(2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (3)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 06 76(8) 64

Final

Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. (2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 61 60



$10k Equerdreville (FRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) BYE
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) BYE

Anais DEVILLE (FRA) BYE
Claudia SERBAN (BEL) BYE

Evelyne DOM (BEL) BYE
Manon PERAL (FRA) BYE

Manon PROVOST (FRA) BYE
Elodie BUSSON (FRA) defeated Clara OPPENHEIM (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Lou ADLER (FRA) BYE
Ines ARFAOUI (FRA) defeated Audrey BOIS (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-2

Aimee GIBSON (GBR) BYE
Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 7-6(7) 6-3

Alice BACQUIE (FRA) BYE
Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (MAD) defeated Maria JESPERSEN (DEN) 7-5 6-1

Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) BYE
Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) defeated Josephine JEDRYCHOWSKI (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-1 7-5
Anais DEVILLE (FRA) defeated Claudia SERBAN (BEL) 6-0 6-0
Manon PERAL (FRA) defeated Evelyne DOM (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Elodie BUSSON (FRA) defeated Manon PROVOST (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Lou ADLER (FRA) defeated Ines ARFAOUI (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (MAD) defeated Alice BACQUIE (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) defeated Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 

Singles Main Draw

Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (1) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 6-2 7-6(3)
Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) defeated Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) 6-2 6-4

Josepha ADAM (FRA) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (7) defeated Lou ADLER (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (4) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 7-6(0) 6-0
Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) defeated Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (MAD) 3-6 7-5 6-4

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 6-1 6-4
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (5) 5-7 7-5 7-6(7)

Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (6) 6-3 6-1
Elodie BUSSON (FRA) defeated Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) 6-3 5-7 6-2

Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) defeated Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (3) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (8) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Anais DEVILLE (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Anaeve PAIN (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (2) defeated Manon PERAL (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-2

2nd Round

Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (1) defeated Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) 6-1 7-5
Josepha ADAM (FRA) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (7) 5-7 7-6(2) 6-1

Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (4) defeated Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) 7-5 6-2

Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Elodie BUSSON (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (3) defeated Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) 6-3 6-1

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (8) defeated Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) 6-4 6-0
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (2) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 6-2 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (1) defeated Josepha ADAM (FRA) 6-2 3-6 7-6(2)
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (4) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-4 6-3
Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (3) 6-1 6-2
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (2) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (8) 6-1 6-1 

Semifinal

Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (4) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (1) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (2) 5-7 6-3 7-6(3) 

Final

Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (4) defeated Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) 6-4 6-2



$10k Concepcion (CHI)

Singles Main Draw

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (1) defeated Elyse STEINER (USA) 6-0 6-1
Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) defeated Sofia BLANCO (ARG) 6-1 7-6(2)

Ivania MARTINICH (CHI) defeated Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Mariajose CARDONA (COL) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) (6) 6-1 1-6 6-2

Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (3) 6-1 6-0
Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) defeated Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ (ARG) 6-4 6-3

Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ (CHI) defeated Karina VENDITTI (BRA) (5) 6-1 6-3

Fernanda BRITO (CHI) (7) defeated Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) 6-3 6-0
Stephanie Mariel PETIT (ARG) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-4 6-1

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (4) defeated Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2

Belen LUDUENA (CHI) (8) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) defeated Magdalena CORDERO (CHI) 6-0 6-1

Maria Agustina DE CARLI (ARG) defeated Leslie SOTO (CHI) 6-3 6-0
Camila SILVA (CHI) (2) defeated Manuela Luz MOLESINI (ARG) 6-0 6-2 

2nd Round

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (1) defeated Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Mariajose CARDONA (COL) defeated Ivania MARTINICH (CHI) 6-2 6-4

Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ (CHI) defeated Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) 6-3 6-1

Fernanda BRITO (CHI) (7) defeated Stephanie Mariel PETIT (ARG) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (4) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) (8) 6-3 6-2
Camila SILVA (CHI) (2) defeated Maria Agustina DE CARLI (ARG) 6-2 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (1) defeated Mariajose CARDONA (COL) 6-0 6-1
Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ (CHI) defeated Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG) 7-5 7-5
Fernanda BRITO (CHI) (7) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (4) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Camila SILVA (CHI) (2) defeated Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) 6-0 6-3

Semifinal

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (1) defeated Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Fernanda BRITO (CHI) (7) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) (2) 6-3 5-7 6-3

Final

Fernanda BRITO (CHI) (7) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (1) 6-3 6-4  



$10k Manila (PHI)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) (1) BYE
Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) BYE

Meng Ning DENG (CHN) (2) BYE
Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) BYE

Hyojung YEA (KOR) (3) BYE
Nastassia RUBEL (BLR) BYE

Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) (4) BYE
Ki Ryang KIM (KOR) defeated Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-0

Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) (5) BYE
Ya ZHOU (CHN) defeated Alannah Jessica MENDOZA (USA) 6-3 6-0

Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) (6) BYE
Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) defeated Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Lu GUO (CHN) (7) BYE
Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) defeated Rongrong LEENABANCHONG (THA) 6-1 6-2

Manya Nagpal NAGPAL (IND) BYE
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Sanae OHTA (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) (1) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 6-0 6-3
Meng Ning DENG (CHN) (2) defeated Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Nastassia RUBEL (BLR) defeated Hyojung YEA (KOR) (3) 6-4 6-4
Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) (4) defeated Ki Ryang KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) (5) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) (6) defeated Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) 6-0 6-1
Lu GUO (CHN) (7) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-3 6-4
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Manya Nagpal NAGPAL (IND) 6-1 6-0 

Singles Main Draw

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) defeated Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI) 6-2 6-2
Meng Ning DENG (CHN) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) 6-4 2-6 6-0

Sharmada BALU (IND) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-3 6-0
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (6) defeated Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) 6-2 6-2

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (4) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3

Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (7) defeated Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) 7-6(7) 6-1

Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) (8) defeated Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE) 6-3 6-3
Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 6-3 6-2

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (3) 6-1 6-3

Nastassia RUBEL (BLR) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (5) 2-1 Retired
Zi YANG (CHN) defeated Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) 6-4 7-5

Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Maika Jae TANPOCO (PHI) 6-1 7-6(3)
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (2) defeated Marinel RUDAS (PHI) 6-2 6-3 

2nd Round

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) defeated Meng Ning DENG (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (6) defeated Sharmada BALU (IND) 6-0 6-2

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (4) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (7) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3

Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) (8) 6-2 6-2
Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 7-5 6-2

Zi YANG (CHN) defeated Nastassia RUBEL (BLR) 6-3 6-1
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (2) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinal

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) defeated Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (6) 6-1 6-1
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (7) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (4) 7-5 Retired
Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (2) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) 6-2 7-6(4)  

Semifinal

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (7) 6-3 6-0
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (2) defeated Lu GUO (CHN) 6-0 6-0 

Final

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (2) 4-6 6-4 6-2 



$10k Monastir (TUN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Fiona CODINO (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3)

Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (2) BYE
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) defeated Farah BAKLOUTI (TUN) 6-1 6-0

Christine KANDLER (AUT) (3) BYE
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Millie RADOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) (4) BYE
Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) defeated Yesmine KHARRAT (TUN) 6-2 6-1

Danijela TOMIC (SRB) (5) BYE
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Amani KILANI (TUN) 6-1 6-0

Yosr ELMI (TUN) defeated Amina MRAD (TUN) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Judit NAGY (HUN) 6-3 6-4

Ola ABOU ZEKRY (EGY) defeated Aziza BERRIRI (TUN) 6-3 6-4
Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Cyrine BEN CHEIKH (TUN) 6-0 6-1

Louise BOINAY (SUI) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 3-1 Retired
Caroline ROMEO (FRA) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (1) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (2) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) (3) 7-6(3) Retired
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) (4) defeated Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 6-3 6-4
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) (5) 6-2 7-6(2)
Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Yosr ELMI (TUN) 6-0 6-1
Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Ola ABOU ZEKRY (EGY) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Caroline ROMEO (FRA) defeated Louise BOINAY (SUI) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-1

Singles Main Draw

Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (1) defeated Roumeila ZHIR (TUN) 6-0 6-1
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Sonia DAGGOU (TUN) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1

Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (8) defeated Aziza BHIRI (TUN) 6-1 6-0

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (4) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Nicole MELICHAR (USA) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-2 6-3

Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (6) 6-4 6-4

Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Nour ABBES (TUN) defeated Mouna JEBRI (TUN) 6-1 6-4

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-4
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (3) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 6-4 4-6 6-1

Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) (7) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Anita HUSARIC (BIH) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Jessica GINIER (FRA) (2) defeated Caroline ROMEO (FRA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)

2nd Round

Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (1) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-3 7-6(4)
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (8) defeated Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-7(7) 6-1

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (4) defeated Nicole MELICHAR (USA) 6-3 6-4
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-3 6-0

Nour ABBES (TUN) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (5) 6-3 6-2
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (3) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) (7) 7-6(4) 7-5
Jessica GINIER (FRA) (2) defeated Anita HUSARIC (BIH) 6-3 6-1  

Quarterfinal

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (8) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (1) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (4) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (3) defeated Nour ABBES (TUN) 6-2 6-4
Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) (2) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (8) defeated Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) 7-6(10) 3-6 6-1
Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (3) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Final

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (8) 6-3 6-2 



$10k Vinaros (ESP)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (1) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Barbara RICO GODINO (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Margarita FEBRER MARZA (ESP) defeated Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR) 7-6(0) 6-4
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) defeated Laura ARGENTE (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) (2) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-5
Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-1 0-6 6-4

Laura ROIG TORTAJADA (ESP) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) defeated Laura ORTEGA JOVER (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Stefania RUBINI (ITA) (3) defeated Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Laura PERTUSA GARCIA (ESP) defeated Elvira DZHUGASHVILI (RUS) 6-2 6-0

Sonia MADRONAL (ESP) defeated Laia CARCELLE GALO (ESP) 6-0 7-6(0)
Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP) defeated Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) (4) defeated Rosalia ALDA (USA) 6-1 6-1
Marina GUINART ESPANA (ESP) defeated ANGELINA KLIMOVA (GER) 6-0 6-0

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Jemma BUCKLER (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) (13) 6-1 7-5

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (5) defeated Christina LASKARIDOU (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Josephine BOUALEM (ESP) defeated Vanessa FOLTINGER GARCIA (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) defeated Steffy CANALS BAKER (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) (12) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (6) defeated Aina MOREY JUAN (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Carla TUR MARI (ESP) defeated Ana-Maria GONZALEZ-LEON (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Andrea CRESPO DE LA CONCEPCION (ESP) defeated Dominique WAHL (GER) 6-1 0-6 6-3
Daria CHERNYSHKOVA (RUS) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) (11) 5-7 6-3 6-4

Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) (7) defeated Leticia SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) Walkover

Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) defeated Olaya GARRIDO RIVAS (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) defeated Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) (9) 7-6(4) 6-3

Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Judit VIVES JOAN (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) defeated Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) defeated Sara VALERO MARIN (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) (10) defeated Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 6-2 6-7(7) 7-6(7)

2nd Round

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (1) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) defeated Margarita FEBRER MARZA (ESP) 7-5 6-2

Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) defeated Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Laura ROIG TORTAJADA (ESP) defeated Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) 6-2 4-0 Retired

Stefania RUBINI (ITA) (3) defeated Laura PERTUSA GARCIA (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP) defeated Sonia MADRONAL (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) (4) defeated Marina GUINART ESPANA (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-1

Josephine BOUALEM (ESP) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (5) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (6) defeated Carla TUR MARI (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Daria CHERNYSHKOVA (RUS) defeated Andrea CRESPO DE LA CONCEPCION (ESP) 0-6 6-4 6-1

Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) (7) defeated Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) defeated Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-1 6-1
Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) (10) 6-2 7-5

Final Round

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (1) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) defeated Laura ROIG TORTAJADA (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) (3) defeated Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP) 7-6(1) 6-0
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) (4) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4
Josephine BOUALEM (ESP) defeated Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 5-7 6-1 6-3
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (6) defeated Daria CHERNYSHKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) (7) defeated Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Singles Main Draw

Bianca BOTTO (PER) (1) defeated Maria Del PRADOS CID (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Josephine BOUALEM (ESP) 6-4 2-6 6-1

Valeria PATIUK (ISR) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-0
Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (8) 6-4 6-2

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) (4) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 6-0 6-4

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (7) defeated Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) 4-0 Retired

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (5) defeated Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) 6-4 7-6(3)

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (3) defeated Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) 6-2 6-2 

2nd Round

Bianca BOTTO (PER) (1) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Valeria PATIUK (ISR) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 7-6(6) 6-2

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) (4) defeated Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (7) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (5) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (3) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 7-5 6-0

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (6) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Bianca BOTTO (PER) (1) defeated Valeria PATIUK (ISR) 6-0 6-2
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) (4) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (7) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (5) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (3) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-2 

Semifinal

Bianca BOTTO (PER) (1) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) (4) 6-2 6-3
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (5) 3-6 6-4 6-4 

Final

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Bianca BOTTO (PER) (1) Walkover
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Nov 27th, 2011, 09:00 PM   #242
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Nov 21

Code:
$75k+H Toyota (JPN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Kazusa Ito (JPN) 75 64
Mana Ayukawa (JPN) d. Misa Kinoshita (JPN) 60 26 62
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. (wc)Haruka Kaji (JPN) 60 62
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (6)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 62 62

(2)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Yuriko Sakai (JPN) 62 60
Yi Chen (TPE) d. (wc)Yukako Noi (JPN) 63 61
Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. (wc)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 62 75
(7)Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. (wc)Ai Koga (JPN) 63 76(3)

(3)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Akari Inoue (JPN) 62 76(4)
Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 61 64
(wc)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 63 62
Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. (5)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 46 63 63

(4)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Makiho Kozawa (JPN) 64 63
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) d. Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 63 64
Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (wc)Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN) 76(4) 61
(8)Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 62 75

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 61 62
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 60 61

(2)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 75 63
Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. (7)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 36 62 64

(3)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 62 61
Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. (wc)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) 76(3) 61

Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) d. (4)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 60 16 75
(8)Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. Risa Ozaki (JPN) 36 63 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 61 61
(2)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 63 63
Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. (3)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 64 64
(8)Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) 46 62 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (wc)Kanae Hisami (JPN) 60 63
Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 64 67(4) 62
(Q)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (Q)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 62 67(3) 75
(7)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 64 57 62

(3)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 62 62
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (LL)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 62 62
Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (wc)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 64 64
(8)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (Q)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 63 63

(6)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 61 61
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Yurika Sema (JPN) 61 75
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 63 64
(Q)Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. (4)Erika Sema (JPN) 62 62

(5)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 76(2) 60
(wc)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Junri Namigata (JPN) 75 67(8) 64
(wc)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 75 67(5) 64
(2)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Akiko Omae (JPN) 61 62

Second Round

(1)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 61 61
(Q)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (7)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 76(8) 62

(3)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Elina Svitolina (UKR) 62 63
Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (8)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 36 76(5) 62

(6)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 63 62
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (Q)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 16 75 62

(5)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (wc)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 62 62
(2)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (wc)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 63 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (Q)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 61 75
(3)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 76(7) 62

(6)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 63 60
(5)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (2)Misaki Doi (JPN) 75 75

Semifinal

(1)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (3)Michaella Krajicek (NED) w.o.
(5)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (6)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 16 62 64

Final

(5)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (1)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) 62 75



$25k Bendigo (AUS)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Ran Tian (CHN) v BYE
(1)Ran Tian (CHN) v BYE
Celine Lenertz (AUS) v BYE
Nana Miyakawa (AUS) d. Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) 64 76(4)
Emily Hewson (AUS) d. Elizabeth James (AUS) 63 63

(2)Emelyn Starr (AUS) v BYE
Karis Ryan (AUS) d. Eliza Long (AUS) 64 64
Breanna Tilly (AUS) d. Monika Rajicic (AUS) 64 75
Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) d. Ashleigh Capannolo (AUS) 62 62

(3)Di Zhao (CHN) v BYE
Zoe Hives (AUS) d. Ivana Vlakic (AUS) 36 76(4) 64
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) d. Taylor Capannolo (AUS) 60 60
(14)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v BYE

(4)Azra Hadzic (AUS) v BYE
Brigitte Beck (AUS) d. Stefani Stojic (AUS) 75 61
Oriana Nowicki (AUS) d. Dael McKenna (AUS) 63 64
(13)Emily Fanning (NZL) v BYE

(5)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) v BYE
Nives Baric (AUS) d. Ashlea Baker (AUS) 60 61
Kataraina Hunia (NZL) d. Masa Jovanovic (AUS) 64 76(3)
(12)Ashling Sumner (AUS) v BYE

(6)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) v BYE
Carissa Ristevski (AUS) d. Le Ma (CHN) 63 63
Carla Georgescu (AUS) d. Rebecca Leahy (AUS) 26 64 63
(10)Mari Inoue (JPN) v BYE

(7)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) v BYE
Nicole Hoynaski (AUS) d. Leah Daw (AUS) 61 75
Isabelle Wallace (AUS) d. Huai-Hsuan Huang (TPE) 62 61
(9)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) v BYE

(8)Rachael Tredoux (AUS) v BYE
Sabrina Xu (AUS) d. Gussie O'Sullivan (AUS) 64 63
Brittany Teei (NZL) d. Annabelle Andrinopoulos (AUS) 63 63
(11)Ebony Panoho (AUS) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Ran Tian (CHN) d. Celine Lenertz (AUS) 64 62
Emily Hewson (AUS) d. Nana Miyakawa (AUS) 61 64

(2)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Karis Ryan (AUS) 46 64 62
Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) d. Breanna Tilly (AUS) 61 64

(3)Di Zhao (CHN) d. Zoe Hives (AUS) 64 61
(14)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) 16 63 64

(4)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Brigitte Beck (AUS) 57 64 61
(13)Emily Fanning (NZL) d. Oriana Nowicki (AUS) 16 63 64

(5)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. Nives Baric (AUS) 62 60
(12)Ashling Sumner (AUS) d. Kataraina Hunia (NZL) 61 61

(6)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. Carissa Ristevski (AUS) 63 62
(10)Mari Inoue (JPN) d. Carla Georgescu (AUS) 61 60

(7)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) d. Nicole Hoynaski (AUS) 67(9) 64 62
(9)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. Isabelle Wallace (AUS) 61 63

(8)Rachael Tredoux (AUS) d. Sabrina Xu (AUS) 76(6) 63
(11)Ebony Panoho (AUS) d. Brittany Teei (NZL) 76(4) 64

Qualifying Round

Emily Hewson (AUS) d. (1)Ran Tian (CHN) 75 62
(2)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) 63 63
(3)Di Zhao (CHN) d. (14)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 61 76(4)
(4)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. (13)Emily Fanning (NZL) 60 64
(12)Ashling Sumner (AUS) d. (5)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 63 1 661
(6)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. (10)Mari Inoue (JPN) 63 63
(9)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (7)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 61 63
(8)Rachael Tredoux (AUS) d. (11)Ebony Panoho (AUS) 26 62 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 60 60
(Q)Ashling Sumner (AUS) d. (Q)Emily Hewson (AUS) 46 63 60
(Q)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 67(1) 75 76(3)
(Q)Di Zhao (CHN) d. (8)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 76(4) 62

(4)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (wc)Lyann Hoang (AUS) 62 60
Melanie South (GBR) d. (wc)Storm Sanders (AUS) 63 46 62
(Q)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 61 63
(5)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (Q)Azra Hadzic (AUS) 57 60 63

Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (6)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 64 62
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. (wc)Ashley Keir (AUS) 76(2) 62
(wc)Belinda Woolcock (AUS) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 51 Ret.
(3)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 46 63 62

(Q)Rachael Tredoux (AUS) d. (7)Sally Peers (AUS) 64 16 63
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 46 75 62
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 63 63
(2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 61 62

Second Round

(1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (Q)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 60 62
(Q)Di Zhao (CHN) d. (Q)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 64 64

(4)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Melanie South (GBR) 62 62
(5)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (Q)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 60 61

Samantha Murray (GBR) d. Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 61 63
(3)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (wc)Belinda Woolcock (AUS) 36 63 64

Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (Q)Rachael Tredoux (AUS) 64 61
(2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 62 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (Q)Di Zhao (CHN) 61 62
(5)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (4)Sacha Jones (NZL) 46 61 75

(3)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Samantha Murray (GBR) 64 62
(2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 60

Semifinal

(1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (5)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 64 62
(3)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 64 64

Final

(1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (3)Isabella Holland (AUS) 62 62



$25k Helsinki (FIN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) 36 61 63
(16)Franziska Etzel (GER) d. Heini Salonen (FIN) 60 61

(2)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Annika Sillanpaa (FIN) 62 57 61
(10)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Johanna Hyoty (FIN) 62 61

(3)Nina Zander (GER) d. (wc)Petra Piirtola (FIN) 61 62
(15)Julia Valetova (RUS) d. Ella Leivo (FIN) 62 26 62

(4)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (wc)Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN) 60 61
(11)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. Margit Ruutel (EST) 61 63

(5)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Adrija Runcha (LAT) 64 63
(12)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. (wc)Nanette Nylund (FIN) 60 60

(6)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. Yanina Darishina (RUS) 62 60
(13)Emma Flood (NOR) d. (wc)Ekaterina Verho (FIN) 62 61

(7)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) d. Saana Saarteinen (FIN) 62 61
(9)Daria Mironova (RUS) d. (wc)Hanna Tolonen (FIN) 64 36 62

Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) d. (8)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 64 67(2) 63
(14)Nicola George (GBR) d. Ekaterina Semenova (RUS) 62 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (16)Franziska Etzel (GER) 64 64
(2)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (10)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 64 61
(3)Nina Zander (GER) d. (15)Julia Valetova (RUS) 60 20 Ret.
(4)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (11)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 61 61
(12)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. (5)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 61 64
(6)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (13)Emma Flood (NOR) 62 63
(7)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) d. (9)Daria Mironova (RUS) 67(2) 75 64
(14)Nicola George (GBR) d. Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) 76(3) 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 60 63
(Q)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (Q)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) 76(3) 60
(wc)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 64 60
(Q)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (8)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 64 63

(4)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 64 64
(Q)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (Q)Nicola George (GBR) 61 64
(Q)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. Yana Buchina (RUS) 22 Ret.
(6)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (LL)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 75 36 61

(7)Annika Beck (GER) d. Michaela Honcova (SVK) 63 36 62
(Q)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Leia Kaukonen (FIN) 61 61
(wc)Emma Laine (FIN) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 62 75
Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (3)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 61 76(2)

(5)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (Q)Nina Zander (GER) 61 76(4)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (wc)Anett Kontaveit (EST) 36 63 63
Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 63 36 64
(2)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 63 63

Second Round

(1)Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. (Q)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) 76(7) 64
(Q)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (wc)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 26 63 62

(Q)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (4)Julia Glushko (ISR) 63 61
(6)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (Q)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 64 75

(7)Annika Beck (GER) d. (Q)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 64 67(4) 63
Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (wc)Emma Laine (FIN) 75 64

Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (5)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 61 62
(2)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 62 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. (Q)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 60 76(2)
(6)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (Q)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 64 64

(7)Annika Beck (GER) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 76(4) 61
(2)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 64 64

Semifinal

(6)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (1)Kaia Kanepi (EST) w.o.
(2)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (7)Annika Beck (GER) 64 64

Final

(2)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (6)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 63 61



$10k Rancagua (CHI)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) (1) BYE
Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) defeated Barbara GATICA (CHI) 6-2 6-1

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) (2) BYE
Magdalena CORDERO (CHI) defeated Manuela Luz MOLESINI (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) (3) BYE
Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) defeated Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Sofia BLANCO (ARG) (4) BYE
Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) defeated Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) 6-1 0-6 6-2

Maria Agustina DE CARLI (ARG) BYE
Colomba DI FILIPPO (CHI) defeated Danielle VERNIER (CHI) 6-2 6-2

Berta BONARDI (ARG) BYE
Amanda CERDA MIRANDA (CHI) BYE

Stephanie Mariel PETIT (ARG) BYE
Mariajose CARDONA (COL) BYE

Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) BYE
Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) BYE

Final Round

Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) (1) Walkover
Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) (2) defeated Magdalena CORDERO (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) (3) defeated Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Sofia BLANCO (ARG) (4) defeated Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 6-4 4-6 7-6(2)
Colomba DI FILIPPO (CHI) defeated Maria Agustina DE CARLI (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Berta BONARDI (ARG) defeated Amanda CERDA MIRANDA (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Stephanie Mariel PETIT (ARG) defeated Mariajose CARDONA (COL) 6-2 6-4
Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) defeated Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 7-5 6-2 

Singles Main Draw

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (1) defeated Colomba DI FILIPPO (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 1-6 6-4 6-2

Karina VENDITTI (BRA) defeated Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) 7-6(4) 6-3
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (8) defeated Sofia BLANCO (ARG) 6-2 6-4

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (3) defeated Stephanie Mariel PETIT (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Fernanda BRITO (CHI) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-7(2) 6-0 6-0

Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Camila SILVA (CHI) (6) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 7-5 6-1

Berta BONARDI (ARG) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (5) 6-2 6-4
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) defeated Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Maria Agustina DE CARLI (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Carla FORTE (BRA) defeated Gaia SANESI (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ (CHI) defeated Ivania MARTINICH (CHI) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (2) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-1 6-3 

2nd Round

Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) defeated Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (1) Walkover
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (8) defeated Karina VENDITTI (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (3) defeated Fernanda BRITO (CHI) 6-4 4-6 7-6(8)
Camila SILVA (CHI) (6) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-0 6-3

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Berta BONARDI (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3

Carla FORTE (BRA) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (2) defeated Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ (CHI) 6-0 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (8) 6-2 6-3
Camila SILVA (CHI) (6) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (3) 3-1 Retired
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (2) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Semifinal

Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) (6) 6-2 6-2
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (2) defeated Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) 6-1 4-6 6-2 

Final

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (2) defeated Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) 6-3 3-6 6-0 



$10k Vallduxo (ESP)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) (1) BYE
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) BYE

Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Andrea CRESPO DE LA CONCEPCION (ESP) BYE

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (2) BYE
Josephine BOUALEM (ESP) defeated Maria Del PRADOS CID (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) defeated Christina LASKARIDOU (GRE) 6-3 6-0
Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) BYE

Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) (3) BYE
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Isabella FERNANDEZ DIAZ (VEN) defeated Laia CARCELLE GALO (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Kana DANIEL (JPN) BYE

Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) (4) BYE
Laura ORTEGA JOVER (ESP) BYE

Anabel CARBO ESTRUCH (ESP) defeated Laura ARGENTE (ESP) 6-4 1-0 Retired
Laura PERTUSA GARCIA (ESP) BYE

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (5) BYE
Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) BYE

Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) defeated Barbara RICO GODINO (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Rosalia ALDA (USA) BYE

Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) (6) BYE
Dominique WAHL (GER) BYE

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Steffy CANALS BAKER (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Paula IBANEZ AGUILAR (ESP) BYE

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) (7) BYE
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) defeated Margarita FEBRER MARZA (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Daria CHERNYSHKOVA (RUS) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 6-4 6-3
Carla TUR MARI (ESP) BYE

Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) (8) BYE
Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) defeated Jemma BUCKLER (GBR) 6-0 6-0

Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) defeated ANGELINA KLIMOVA (GER) 6-0 6-0
Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP) BYE

2nd Round

Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) (1) defeated Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Andrea CRESPO DE LA CONCEPCION (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (2) defeated Josephine BOUALEM (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) defeated Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) (3) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Isabella FERNANDEZ DIAZ (VEN) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Laura ORTEGA JOVER (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Laura PERTUSA GARCIA (ESP) defeated Anabel CARBO ESTRUCH (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (5) defeated Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Rosalia ALDA (USA) defeated Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) (6) defeated Dominique WAHL (GER) 6-2 6-0
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Paula IBANEZ AGUILAR (ESP) 6-3 6-0

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) (7) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 0-6 6-2 6-1
Carla TUR MARI (ESP) defeated Daria CHERNYSHKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) defeated Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) (8) 6-2 6-0
Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) defeated Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Final Round

Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) (1) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (2) defeated Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Laura PERTUSA GARCIA (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (5) defeated Rosalia ALDA (USA) 6-3 6-3
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) (6) 6-4 6-4
Carla TUR MARI (ESP) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) (7) 6-1 5-7 6-4
Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) defeated Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) 6-2 6-2 

Singles Main Draw

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Maria MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Carla TUR MARI (ESP) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Laura ROIG TORTAJADA (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (8) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 4-6 6-0 6-3

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) (3) 7-5 7-6(8)
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-0

Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (6) defeated Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (4) defeated Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (7) 6-4 6-2
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-1 Retired

Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 6-0 7-5
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (2) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 3-6 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Carla TUR MARI (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (8) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) 6-3 6-3

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (5) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-4

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (6) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (4) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (2) defeated Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (8) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) 6-4 0-6 7-6(7)
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (4) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (2) 6-3 3-6 6-1  

Semifinal

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (8) 7-6(5) 1-6 7-5
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (4) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-1 

Final

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-1 



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (1) BYE
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated Kim Jana HAUSLER (SUI) 6-1 6-1

Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Alena KARPOVA (RUS) defeated Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Inna BONDARENKO (UKR) BYE
Viktoriya LUSHKOVA (UKR) defeated YAGMUR AKDEMIR (TUR) 6-0 6-0

Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) BYE
Cristina ENE (ROU) defeated Olena KYRPOT (UKR) 6-1 7-6(2)

Ipek SOYLU (TUR) BYE
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Melisa MARTINOV (MDA) 6-0 5-7 6-3

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Irina Elena PREOTESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Anastasiya SAITOVA (RUS) Vs Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU)

Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) defeated Victoria VORONTSOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) defeated Anastasia KUPRINA (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Sultan GONEN (TUR) defeated Giovanna FIORETTI (ITA) 1-6 6-3 6-1
Viktoriya BON (UKR) defeated Irem talya KOKEN (TUR) 6-1 6-4

Final Round

Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (1) 6-0 6-1
Alena KARPOVA (RUS) defeated Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) (2) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Viktoriya LUSHKOVA (UKR) defeated Inna BONDARENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Cristina ENE (ROU) defeated Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Ipek SOYLU (TUR) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Anastasiya SAITOVA (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-4
Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) defeated Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Sultan GONEN (TUR) defeated Viktoriya BON (UKR) 6-4 6-3 

Singles Main Draw

Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (1) 6-3 6-1
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Ioana Loredana ROSCA (ROU) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
Karen BARBAT (DEN) (8) defeated Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (4) defeated Tena LUKAS (CRO) 6-0 7-5
Alena KARPOVA (RUS) defeated Gulsah CETIN (TUR) 6-0 6-1

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Hulya ESEN (TUR) (7) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 6-3 6-2

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (5) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Cristina ENE (ROU) defeated Esen KOKCE (TUR) 6-0 6-0

Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 6-4 6-4
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (3) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (6) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-4 6-4
Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Viktoriya LUSHKOVA (UKR) defeated Ani GOGVADZE (GEO) 6-3 6-1
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 6-1 6-7(2) 6-4
Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) (8) 5-7 6-3 7-6(4)

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (4) defeated Alena KARPOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Hulya ESEN (TUR) (7) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 7-5 6-2

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (5) defeated Cristina ENE (ROU) 6-1 7-6(3)
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (3) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) 7-6(8) 6-3

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (6) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 6-4 7-6(3)
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Viktoriya LUSHKOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 7-5 6-3
Hulya ESEN (TUR) (7) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (4) 5-4 Retired
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (5) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (3) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (6) 7-6(4) 6-4

Semifinal

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) (7) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (5) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) 6-2 4-6 7-6(6)  

Final

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (5) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-1 6-2 



$10k La Marsa (TUN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) (1) BYE
Kerstin PECKL (AUT) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2

Georgina BASTICK (GBR) BYE
Cyrine BEN CHEIKH (TUN) BYE

Fiona CODINO (FRA) BYE
Louise BOINAY (SUI) BYE

Farah BAKLOUTI (TUN) BYE
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Yesmine KHARRAT (TUN) 6-0 6-0

Meriem CHAOUACHI (TUN) BYE
Amina MRAD (TUN) BYE

Ganna LUKIANCHYKOVA (UKR) BYE
Francesca SELLA (ITA) BYE

Yosr ELMI (TUN) BYE
Yassamine BOUDJADI (ALG) BYE

Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) BYE
Aimee GIBSON (GBR) BYE

Final Round

Kerstin PECKL (AUT) defeated Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) (1) 6-0 6-0
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Cyrine BEN CHEIKH (TUN) 6-1 6-2
Louise BOINAY (SUI) defeated Fiona CODINO (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Farah BAKLOUTI (TUN) 6-0 6-1
Amina MRAD (TUN) defeated Meriem CHAOUACHI (TUN) 7-6(3) 6-1
Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Ganna LUKIANCHYKOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Yassamine BOUDJADI (ALG) defeated Yosr ELMI (TUN) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 7-5 6-3 

Singles Main Draw

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (1) defeated Jara GHADRI (GER) 6-2 6-0
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) defeated Amina MRAD (TUN) 6-1 6-2

Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Yassamine BOUDJADI (ALG) 6-1 6-3
Alice TISSET (FRA) (6) defeated Mouna JEBRI (TUN) 6-2 6-0

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (4) defeated Aziza BHIRI (TUN) 6-3 6-1
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Louise BOINAY (SUI) 6-3 5-7 6-3

Sonia DAGGOU (TUN) defeated Lucie CHRASTECKA (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Nicole MELICHAR (USA) (5) defeated Nour ABBES (TUN) 6-3 2-6 7-6(2)

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Kerstin PECKL (AUT) defeated Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 6-3 6-2

Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Roumeila ZHIR (TUN) 6-1 6-2
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (3) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 6-2 6-2

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (7) defeated Agni STEFANOU (GRE) 6-1 6-1
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) 6-4 7-6(3)

Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) defeated Aziza BERRIRI (TUN) 6-1 6-4
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (2) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 6-4 6-0 

2nd Round

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (1) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Alice TISSET (FRA) (6) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-3 6-0

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (4) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 7-5 1-6 6-2
Sonia DAGGOU (TUN) defeated Nicole MELICHAR (USA) (5) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-2
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (3) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-0 6-2

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (7) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (2) defeated Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) 6-2 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (1) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) (6) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (4) defeated Sonia DAGGOU (TUN) 6-2 6-1
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (3) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) (8) 6-0 6-1
Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (7) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (2) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-0 

Semifinal

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (1) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (4) 6-1 6-3
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (3) defeated Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (7) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Final

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (1) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (3) 7-5 2-6 6-3  
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Dec 4th, 2011, 07:40 PM   #243
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Nov 28

Code:
$75k Dubai (UAE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Anastasia Frolova (RUS) d. Teodora Mircic (SRB) 64 64
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (wc)Anastasia Nefedova (RUS) 62 61
(wc)Kyra Nagy (HUN) d. (wc)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) 61 61
(8)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Barbara Bonic (SRB) 61 61

(2)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Alena Tarasova (RUS) 60 62
Vivian Heisen (GER) d. (wc)Ksenija Sharifova (RUS) 62 75
Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. Purnima Shakaalya (IND) w.o.
(6)Tara Moore (GBR) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 62 62

(3)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. Polina Vinogradova (RUS) 63 62
Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. Magali De Lattre (POR) 60 61
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) 63 60
(7)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) 63 64

(4)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. (wc)Anastasiya Rychagova (RUS) 61 75
Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (wc)Alina Silich (RUS) 75 76(3)
Julia Valetova (RUS) d. Maria Concepcion Bulilan (PHI) 61 61
(5)Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) 62 63

Second Qualifying Round

Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Anastasia Frolova (RUS) 61 64
(wc)Kyra Nagy (HUN) d. (8)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 64 67(3) 30 Ret.

(2)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Vivian Heisen (GER) 64 64
(6)Tara Moore (GBR) d. Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) 63 63

(3)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 60 75
(7)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) 62 64

(4)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 46 76(4) 64
(5)Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. Julia Valetova (RUS) 61 63

Qualifying Round

Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (wc)Kyra Nagy (HUN) 63 63
(6)Tara Moore (GBR) d. (2)Anne Kremer (LUX) 46 75 63
(3)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (7)Xinyun Han (CHN) 61 76(10)
(4)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. (5)Cristina Dinu (ROU) 76(4) 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (Q)Tara Moore (GBR) 61 64
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 62 63
Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. (Q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 75 63
(8)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 75 76(1)

(3)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 64 62
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (wc)Darija Jurak (CRO) 63 63
Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (Q)Nastja Kolar (SLO) 64 64
(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (Q)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 63 16 63

(7)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 57 76(2) 62
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 61 46 64
Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 60 60
(4)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (wc)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 76(6) 60

(6)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 64 63
(wc)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Caroline Garcia (FRA) 64 16 63
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (wc)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 61 26 63
Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (2)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 60 61

Second Round

(1)Simona Halep (ROU) d. Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 64 63
Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. (8)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 62 63

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (3)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 75 64
Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 75 76(4)

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (7)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 46 61 64
Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (4)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 63 61

(6)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (wc)Conny Perrin (SUI) 67(3) 75 64
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 75 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Simona Halep (ROU) d. Olga Govortsova (BLR) 46 64 64
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Regina Kulikova (RUS) 60 63

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Urszula Radwanska (POL) 75 26 60
(6)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 62 64

Semifinal

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (1)Simona Halep (ROU) 64 75
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (6)Arantxa Rus (NED) 61 62

Final

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 75 64



$25k Vendryne (CZE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) v BYE
(16)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Petra Krejsova (CZE) 63 63

(2)Carolina Pillot (ITA) v BYE
Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. (10)Martina Borecka (CZE) 62 63

(3)Anja Prislan (SLO) v BYE
(14)Diana Sumova (CZE) d. Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) 63 46 61

(4)Denisa Allertova (CZE) v BYE
(9)Lisanne van Riet (NED) d. Aneta Dvorakova (CZE) 64 61

(5)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) v BYE
Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. (13)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 64 62

(6)Simona Dobra (CZE) d. (wc)Tereza Hejlova (CZE) 64 76(4)
(12)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Klara Dohnalova (CZE) 64 63

(7)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. Sandra Honigova (CZE) 67(4) 76(2) 60
(11)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Jana Jandova (CZE) 67(4) 62 63

Monika Tumova (CZE) d. (8)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 64 76(3)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. (15)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 63 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (16)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 36 76(5) 64
Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. (2)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 61 76(3)
(3)Anja Prislan (SLO) d. (14)Diana Sumova (CZE) 61 36 60
(9)Lisanne van Riet (NED) d. (4)Denisa Allertova (CZE) 64 67(5) 63
(5)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Teresa Malikova (CZE) 61 62
(12)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (6)Simona Dobra (CZE) 26 62 64
(7)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. (11)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 64 46 75
Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. Monika Tumova (CZE) 61 76(2)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (wc)Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) 16 75 76(5)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 16 76(5) Ret.
Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. (Q)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 64 16 75
(6)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 63 62

(4)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Anja Prislan (SLO) 62 60
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (wc)Alena Poletinova (CZE) 61 64
(Q)Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 62 63
(5)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 64 76(3)

(7)Nastassja Burnett (TA) d. (wc)Petra Rohanova (CZE) 62 63
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (LL)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 60 62
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 64 60
Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (3)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 76(3) 76(2)

(8)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 63 63
(wc)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. (Q)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) 63 61
Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (wc)Lisanne van Riet (NED) 63 62
(2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (Q)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 61 61

Second Round

(1)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 63 75
(6)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 62 64

(4)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 63 63
(5)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Tereza Martincova (CZE) 64 63

(7)Nastassja Burnett (TA) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 36 62 76(1)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 64 63

(wc)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. (8)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 57 75 64
Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 62 62

Quarterfinal

(6)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (1)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 64 64
(4)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (5)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 61 61

Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (7)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 61 62
(wc)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. Michaela Honcova (SVK) 26 76(5) 63

Semifinal

(4)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (6)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 64 63
Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (wc)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 62 64

Final

Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (4)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 57 61 76(5)



$25k Rosario (ARG)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) v BYE
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) d. (wc)Trinidad Maria Merdeni (ARG) w.o.
Ornella Caron (ARG) d. Carla Bruzzesi Avella (ARG) 76(2) 57 76(2)
(9)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Emiliana Spinardi (ARG) 62 61

(2)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v BYE
Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. Nicol Signorini (ARG) 60 60
Noelia Zeballos (BOL) d. Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) 64 64
(14)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. Berta Bonardi (ARG) 62 63

(3)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) v BYE
Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) d. Lucia Zelenka (ARG) 61 63
Macarena Acuna (ARG) d. Lucrecia Marega (ARG) 63 75
(10)Paula Crisitna Goncalves (BRA) d. Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) 57 63 60

(4)Karen Castiblanco (COL) v BYE
Raquel Piltcher (BRA) d. Mikele Irazusta (ARG) 61 57 75
Barbara Montiel (ARG) d. (wc)Cyntia Soledad Gimenez (ARG) 76(3) 67(3) 64
(13)Carla Forte (BRA) d. Daniela Degano (ARG) 62 61

(5)Carla Lucero (ARG) v BYE
Darya Kustova (BLR) d. Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 61 60
Gaia Sanesi (ITA) d. Juliana Jofre (ARG) 60 60
Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) d. (16)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 64 61

(6)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) v BYE
Francesca Rescaldani (ARG) d. Linda Mair (ITA) 64 64
Florencia Di Biasi (ARG) d. Agustina Serio (ARG) 63 61
(11)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. Macarena Asensos (ARG) 61 62

(7)Angelique van der Meet (NED) v BYE
Fiorella Nocino (ARG) d. Rocio Macri (ARG) 61 62
Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA) d. Louise Reis De Campos (BRA) 60 61
(15)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. Jordana Lujan (ARG) 63 64

(8)Benedetta Davato (ITA) v BYE
Ofri Lankri (ISR) d. Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) 63 63
Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) d. Serena Lezcano (ARG) 60 63
(12)Eduarda Piai (BRA) d. Martina Zerbola (ARG) 64 60

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 61 60
(9)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Ornella Caron (ARG) 60 62

Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. (2)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 76(9) 63
(14)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. Noelia Zeballos (BOL) 36 62 62

(3)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 64 64
(10)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. Macarena Acuna (ARG) 60 60

(4)Karen Castiblanco (COL) d. Raquel Piltcher (BRA) 75 62
(13)Carla Forte (BRA) d. Barbara Montiel (ARG) 57 76(6) 62

(5)Carla Lucero (ARG) d. Darya Kustova (BLR) 76(5) 44 Ret.
Gaia Sanesi (ITA) d. Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) 62 61

(6)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. Francesca Rescaldani (ARG) 63 64
Florencia Di Biasi (ARG) d. (11)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 61 75

(7)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Fiorella Nocino (ARG) 62 62
(15)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA) 75 61

(8)Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. Ofri Lankri (ISR) 64 60
(12)Eduarda Piai (BRA) d. Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) 60 61

Qualifying Round

(9)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. (1)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 75 61
(14)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. Agustina Lepore (ARG) 64 75
(10)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. (3)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) 61 60
(4)Karen Castiblanco (COL) d. (13)Carla Forte (BRA) 75 61
(5)Carla Lucero (ARG) d. Gaia Sanesi (ITA) 67(4) 62 60
Florencia Di Biasi (ARG) d. (6)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 76(4) 61
(7)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (15)Gabriela Ce (BRA) 62 63
(8)Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. (12)Eduarda Piai (BRA) 60 75

Singles Main Draw

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Adriana Perez (VEN) 61 62
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 60 63
(wc)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (wc)Victoria Bosio (ARG) 60 64
(Q)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. (5)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 76(7) 64

(4)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 64 75
(Q)Karen Castiblanco (COL) d. Catalina Pella (ARG) 00 Ret.
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (Q)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 75 64
(6)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 63 61

(Q)Carla Lucero (ARG) d. (7)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 64 64
Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (wc)Andrea Paredes (CHI) 60 60
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (Q)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 62 46 64
(3)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (Q)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) 60 61

(8)Bianca Botto (PER) d. Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 61 26 60
Karolina Nowak (GER) d. (Q)Florencia Di Biasi (ARG) 62 46 64
(Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (wc)Aranza Salut (ARG) 75 62
(2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Andrea Benitez (ARG) 62 64

Second Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 67(4) 64 64
(Q)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. (wc)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 61 16 75

(4)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (Q)Karen Castiblanco (COL) 75 62
(6)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 63 62

Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (Q)Carla Lucero (ARG) 62 57 63
(3)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 46 63 62

(8)Bianca Botto (PER) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 60 62
(2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) 61 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (Q)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 76(5) 62
(6)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (4)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 76(4) 64

(3)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 46 62 63
(2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (8)Bianca Botto (PER) 06 64 64

Semifinal

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (6)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 63 61
(3)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 61 63

Final

(3)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (1)Julia Cohen (USA) 63 64



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (1) BYE
Julija KULIBABA (LAT) defeated Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) 6-2 6-2

Ipek SOYLU (TUR) defeated Burcu TARI (TUR) 6-0 6-2
Victoria VORONTSOVA (RUS) defeated Saskia ANGERER (AUT) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-4

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (2) BYE
Inna BONDARENKO (UKR) defeated AnnelyI POKRAS (EST) 6-2 6-1

Irina Elena PREOTESCU (ROU) defeated Anastasia KUPRINA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Busra KAYRUN (TUR) (11) BYE

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (3) BYE
Viktoriya LUSHKOVA (UKR) defeated Sara HEINRICH (AUT) 6-1 6-1

Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) defeated Olena KYRPOT (UKR) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-3
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) (9) BYE

Agata BARANSKA (POL) (4) BYE
Cristina ENE (ROU) defeated Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Janina MISTECKY (GER) defeated Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) (12) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) (5) BYE
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Giovanna FIORETTI (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) defeated Melisa MARTINOV (MDA) 6-4 7-5
Sara SAVARISE (ITA) defeated Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) (14) 6-1 6-4

Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) (6) BYE
Alena KARPOVA (RUS) defeated Kim Jana HAUSLER (SUI) 6-4 6-2

Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) defeated Viktoriya BON (UKR) 6-3 6-1
Daniela CIOBANU (MDA) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) (13) 6-1 6-1

Ani GOGVADZE (GEO) (7) BYE
Anja KOELL (AUT) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 7-6(0) 6-2

Sultan GONEN (TUR) defeated Francesca AURELI (ITA) 7-5 6-0
Ioana Loredana ROSCA (ROU) defeated Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) (15) 6-2 6-1

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (8) BYE
Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU) defeated Tanya NOURY (USA) 6-2 6-0

Stefana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Anastasiya SAITOVA (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (1) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 6-0 4-6 6-1
Ipek SOYLU (TUR) defeated Victoria VORONTSOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (2) defeated Inna BONDARENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-4
Busra KAYRUN (TUR) (11) defeated Irina Elena PREOTESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-2

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (3) defeated Viktoriya LUSHKOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) (9) defeated Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) 4-6 7-5 6-2

Cristina ENE (ROU) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) (4) 6-1 6-1
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Janina MISTECKY (GER) 6-1 6-1

Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Sara SAVARISE (ITA) defeated Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 7-5 6-3

Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) (6) defeated Alena KARPOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) defeated Daniela CIOBANU (MDA) 6-2 6-4

Ani GOGVADZE (GEO) (7) defeated Anja KOELL (AUT) 7-6(1) 6-4
Ioana Loredana ROSCA (ROU) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 5-7 6-1 6-1

Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (8) 7-5 7-6(6)
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (10) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Ipek SOYLU (TUR) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (1) 6-3 Retired
Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (2) defeated Busra KAYRUN (TUR) (11) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (3) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) (9) 6-3 6-1
Cristina ENE (ROU) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Sara SAVARISE (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) (6) defeated Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) 6-2 7-5
Ioana Loredana ROSCA (ROU) defeated Ani GOGVADZE (GEO) (7) 6-1 6-2
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (10) defeated Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU) 6-3 6-3 

Singles Main Draw

Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (1) 6-4 6-1
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-4

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) defeated Ipek SOYLU (TUR) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (7) defeated Cristina ENE (ROU) 6-1 6-2

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Ioana Loredana ROSCA (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-3

Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) (8) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (6) defeated Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 2-6 7-5 6-0
Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) 7-5 6-3

Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (4) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-4 Retired

Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (5) 6-4 7-5
Hulya ESEN (TUR) defeated Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) 7-5 6-0

Tena LUKAS (CRO) defeated Gulsah CETIN (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (2) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-1 3-6 6-2 

2nd Round

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (7) 5-7 6-3 7-5

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) (8) defeated Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4

Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (6) defeated Sabina LUPU (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (4) 2-6 7-5 7-6(5)

Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) 6-0 6-3
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (2) defeated Tena LUKAS (CRO) 3-6 6-4 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) (8) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (6) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (2) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 6-3 6-1 

Semifinal

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) defeated Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) (8) 6-7(2) 6-3 3-0 Retired
Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (6) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (2) 6-4 6-1 

Final

Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (6) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 7-6(6) 6-7(4) 6-1 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Dec 11th, 2011, 06:22 PM   #244
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Dec 05

Code:
$25k Buenos Aires (ARG)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) (1) BYE
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) 3-6 7-5 6-2

Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (10) BYE

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (2) BYE
Victoria BOSIO (ARG) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-2 3-6 7-5

Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ (ARG) defeated Berta BONARDI (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (11) BYE

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (3) BYE
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) 6-2 6-4

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 6-0 7-5
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (15) BYE

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (4) BYE
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) defeated Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) 5-7 7-6(2) 7-5

Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) defeated Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (13) BYE

Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) (5) BYE
Gabriela CE (BRA) defeated Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 7-6(2) 6-3
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (14) BYE

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (6) BYE
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (12) BYE

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (7) BYE
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 6-1 6-0

Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Rocio MACRI (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (9) BYE

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (8) BYE
Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-4 6-1

Agustina SERIO (ARG) defeated Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (16) BYE

2nd Round

Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) (1) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (10) 6-2 6-1

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (2) defeated Victoria BOSIO (ARG) 6-1 1-6 6-4
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (11) defeated Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (3) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (15) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (4) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (13) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Gabriela CE (BRA) defeated Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) (5) 6-3 6-2
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (14) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (6) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (12) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (7) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (9) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (8) defeated Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (16) defeated Agustina SERIO (ARG) 6-3 2-6 7-5 

Final Round

Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) (1) defeated Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (11) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (2) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (15) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (3) 6-3 6-4
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (13) 6-3 6-3
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Gabriela CE (BRA) 5-7 7-5 6-3
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (12) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (6) 6-2 6-1
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (9) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (7) 7-5 6-1
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (8) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (16) 6-0 6-2 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (wc)Maria Constanza De Las Mercedes Vega (ARG) 63 61
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (Q)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 61 36 66 Ret.
Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 61 62
(7)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 76(3) 62

(4)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 36 64 61
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 63 76(7)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (Q)Carla Lucero (ARG) 63 75
Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (5)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 26 60 31 Ret.

(6)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Andrea Benitez (ARG) 67(3) 63 76(1)
Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) 62 63
(Q)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. (Q)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 63 62
(3)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (Q)Agustina Lepore (ARG) 75 63

Bianca Botto (PER) d. (8)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 62 63
(wc)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (wc)Ornella Caron (ARG) 62 62
(Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (wc)Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG) 64 60
(Q)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. (2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 76(3) 61

Second Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 62 64
(7)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Adriana Perez (VEN) 63 63

Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (4)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 64 06 63
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 16 62 62

Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (6)Conny Perrin (SUI) 62 64
(Q)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. (3)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 63 63

(wc)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 75 60
(Q)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. (Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 64 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (7)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 62 36 64
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 63 64

(Q)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Teliana Pereira (BRA) 75 63
(Q)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. (wc)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 61 62

SF

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 60 57 63
(Q)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. (Q)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 61 64

Final

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (Q)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 75 63



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) 6-3 1-6 6-2

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Chaimae ROUDAMI (MAR) 6-2 6-2
Daniela CIOBANU (MDA) defeated Anja KOELL (AUT) 6-0 6-1

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (2) BYE
Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) defeated Anastasia KUPRINA (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Ipek SOYLU (TUR) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 6-1 6-3
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) (11) defeated Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Sabina LUPU (ROU) (3) BYE
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Tanya NOURY (USA) 6-3 6-1

Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) defeated Inna BONDARENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-0
Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) (13) defeated Magdalena SEKRECKA (POL) 6-3 6-1

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (4) BYE
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) defeated Sara HEINRICH (AUT) 6-0 6-0

Lea THOLEY (FRA) defeated Elif TURGUL (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Sultan GONEN (TUR) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (12) 6-0 6-2

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (5) BYE
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE) 6-1 6-2

Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 6-4 6-1
Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) (10) defeated Vincenza CIRAOLO (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (6) BYE
Denise MAXL (AUT) defeated Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Akvile PARAZINSKAITE (LTU) defeated Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) (14) defeated Merve GULTEN (TUR) 6-0 6-1

Margarida MOURA (POR) (7) BYE
Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) defeated Janina MISTECKY (GER) 1-2 Retired

Sara SAVARISE (ITA) defeated Esen KOKCE (TUR) 6-2 6-0
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) (15) defeated Kim Jana HAUSLER (SUI) 6-1 6-3

Tena LUKAS (CRO) (8) BYE
Kerstin PECKL (AUT) defeated Saskia ANGERER (AUT) 6-3 6-0

Stefana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Giulia PASINI (ITA) (9) defeated Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) 6-4 6-0

2nd Round

Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Daniela CIOBANU (MDA) 6-3 6-4

Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (2) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Ipek SOYLU (TUR) defeated Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) (11) 6-3 0-6 6-1

Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Sabina LUPU (ROU) (3) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) (13) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-0 6-3

Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (4) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Sultan GONEN (TUR) defeated Lea THOLEY (FRA) 6-4 6-3

Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (5) 6-2 6-3
Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) (10) defeated Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-3

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (6) defeated Denise MAXL (AUT) 6-4 6-0
Akvile PARAZINSKAITE (LTU) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) (14) 6-2 6-2

Margarida MOURA (POR) (7) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) (15) defeated Sara SAVARISE (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Tena LUKAS (CRO) (8) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 7-5 6-0
Giulia PASINI (ITA) (9) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-2 6-4

Final Round

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (1) 7-5 6-3
Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) defeated Ipek SOYLU (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) (13) 6-2 6-0
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 6-2 6-2
Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) (10) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 6-2 6-0
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (6) defeated Akvile PARAZINSKAITE (LTU) 6-2 6-3
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) (15) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) (7) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-1
Tena LUKAS (CRO) (8) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) (9) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4

Singles Main Draw

Jasmina TINJIC (BIH) (1) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) defeated Min LIU (CHN) 6-0 5-7 6-4

Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) defeated Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) 6-2 2-6 7-6(4)
Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) (8) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 6-2 6-1

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (4) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) 6-3 6-1

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) 5-7 6-2 7-6(4)
Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (6) defeated Skye HOPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-0

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (7) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) 6-3 6-2

Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (3) defeated Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (5) defeated Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 6-4 6-1

Tena LUKAS (CRO) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (2) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 7-6(2) 6-2

2nd Round

Jasmina TINJIC (BIH) (1) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) (8) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) 6-7(8) 7-5 6-4

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (4) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-3 7-6(5)
Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (6) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-0 6-4

Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 6-0 6-3
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (3) defeated Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (5) defeated Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) Walkover
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (2) defeated Tena LUKAS (CRO) 6-3 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) (8) defeated Jasmina TINJIC (BIH) (1) 6-1 6-1
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (4) defeated Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (6) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (3) 7-6(4) 6-4
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (2) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (5) 6-3 6-0 

Semifinal

Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) (8) defeated Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (4) 6-3 1-6 7-5
Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (2) 7-6(3) 6-1 

Final

Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) (8) defeated Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) 3-6 6-1 6-1 



$10k Solapur (IND)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) (1) BYE
Adnya NAIK (IND) Vs Garima VATWANI (IND)

Sansitha NANDAKUMAR (IND) defeated Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) (2) 6-0 7-5
Natasha PALHA (IND) defeated Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) 7-6(6) 3-1 Retired

Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) (3) defeated Amala AMOL WARRICK (IND) 6-2 6-0
Sahan SHETTY (IND) defeated Tanisha ROHIRA (IND) 6-1 7-5

Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) (4) defeated Shruti ARCHITA (IND) 7-5 6-1
Eetee MAHETA (IND) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) (11) 6-3 6-4

Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) (5) defeated Madhuri PATERE (IND) 6-1 6-2
Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) (12) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 3-6 6-2 6-4

Isha LAKHANI (IND) defeated Natia GEGIA (GEO) (6) 6-1 7-5
Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) (9) defeated Krishnali BHONSLE (IND) 6-1 6-3

Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) (7) 7-5 6-0
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) (10) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-0 6-2

Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) (8) defeated Nehel SAHNI (IND) 6-2 6-3
Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) (13) 6-2 7-5

Final Round

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) (1) defeated Adnya NAIK (IND) 6-1 Retired
Natasha PALHA (IND) defeated Sansitha NANDAKUMAR (IND) 6-4 6-4
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) (3) defeated Sahan SHETTY (IND) 6-0 6-1
Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) (4) defeated Eetee MAHETA (IND) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) (5) defeated Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) (12) 6-3 6-3
Isha LAKHANI (IND) defeated Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) (9) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) (10) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) (8) defeated Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) 2-6 6-0 6-3 

Singles Main Draw

Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (1) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) 6-2 6-2
Isha LAKHANI (IND) defeated Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) 6-4 6-4

Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) 7-5 6-4
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (7) defeated Namita BAL (IND) 6-1 6-0

Melis SEZER (TUR) (4) defeated Natasha PALHA (IND) 6-1 6-4
Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) defeated Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) 6-4 6-4

Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) defeated Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) 6-4 6-1
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (6) defeated Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) 7-6(6) 6-1

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (8) 7-5 6-1
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) 6-2 6-1

Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-2 6-3
Sharmada BALU (IND) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (3) 2-6 6-2 4-0 Retired

Kyra SHROFF (IND) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (5) 7-5 6-0
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) 7-5 6-0

Helen PLOSKINA (UKR) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) 7-6(9) 3-6 6-4
Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) (2) defeated Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Isha LAKHANI (IND) defeated Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (1) 1-6 6-3 6-1
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (7) defeated Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) 6-4 1-6 6-2

Melis SEZER (TUR) (4) defeated Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) 6-3 7-5
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (6) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) 6-2 6-3

Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) defeated Sharmada BALU (IND) 6-4 7-5

Kyra SHROFF (IND) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 7-5 7-6(7)
Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) (2) defeated Helen PLOSKINA (UKR) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (7) defeated Isha LAKHANI (IND) 6-1 6-3
Melis SEZER (TUR) (4) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (6) 5-7 7-5 6-3
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) defeated Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) (2) defeated Kyra SHROFF (IND) 6-4 6-2 

Semifinal

Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (7) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) (4) 6-0 6-4
Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) (2) defeated Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4 

Final

Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) (2) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (7) 6-3 4-6 6-0 



$10k Quito (ECU)

Singles Main Draw

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) BYE
Alexandra RILEY (USA) defeated Sabrina RODRIGUEZ (ECU) 7-5 6-2

Gema MENDOZA (ECU) defeated Alejandra BARRAGAN (ECU) 6-1 6-3
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (7) defeated Nicole MARTINEZ (ECU) 6-3 6-2

Carla FORTE (BRA) (4) defeated Melissa ULLRICH (ECU) 7-5 6-1
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Rafaela GOMEZ (ECU) 6-2 6-0

Naomi TOTKA (HUN) defeated Sofia ROJAS (ECU) 7-6(1) 6-0
Veronica M. CORNING (USA) (8) defeated Kirstie PATHUMANUN HEARN (THA) 6-1 6-2

Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) 6-0 6-4
Marina DANZINI (BRA) defeated daniela estefania ROSADO VEGA (ECU) 6-3 7-6(2)

Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) defeated Petra JUROVA (SVK) 6-1 6-3
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (3) defeated Anita PEREZ FLOR (ECU) 6-1 6-1

Patricia KU FLORES (PER) (5) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Andrea TOMASSONE (VEN) defeated daniela LOZANO (COL) 7-5 6-4

Kyra WOJCIK (USA) defeated Caroline Betzave LOJAN CRUZ (ECU) 6-0 6-1
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-3 6-0
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (7) defeated Gema MENDOZA (ECU) 6-2 6-4

Carla FORTE (BRA) (4) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Naomi TOTKA (HUN) defeated Veronica M. CORNING (USA) (8) 6-3 6-4

Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (3) 7-6(5) 7-6(7)

Patricia KU FLORES (PER) (5) defeated Andrea TOMASSONE (VEN) 6-2 6-1
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (2) defeated Kyra WOJCIK (USA) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (7) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Carla FORTE (BRA) (4) defeated Naomi TOTKA (HUN) 6-3 6-4
Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) 7-6(6) 6-1
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (2) defeated Patricia KU FLORES (PER) (5) 7-6(2) 3-6 7-5

Semifinal

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) (4) 6-4 6-1
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (2) defeated Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) (6) 5-4 Retired

Final

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (2) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-2 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Dec 17th, 2011, 07:24 PM   #245
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Dec 12

Code:
$25k Santiago (CHI)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) v BYE
(13)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) d. Camila Andrea Roca (CHI) 62 62

(2)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) v BYE
(9)Carla Forte (BRA) d. Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA) 60 60

(3)Carla Lucero (ARG) v BYE
(11)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. Danielle Vernier (CHI) 60 60

(4)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Macarena Olivares Lopez (CHI) 60 62
(12)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. Magdalena Cordero (CHI) 60 60

(5)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Debora Echeverria (CHI) 64 60
(16)Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. Petra Jurova (SVK) 61 61

(6)Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. Mariajose Cardona (COL) 63 63
(15)Raquel Piltcher (BRA) d. Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 60 26 63

(7)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. Ivania Martinich (CHI) 61 62
(10)Eduarda Piai (BRA) d. Amanda Cerda Miranda (CHI) 60 60

(8)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. Montserrat Alonso (CHI) 63 61
(14)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) d. Manuela Luz Molesini (ARG) 61 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (13)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 60 61
(2)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (9)Carla Forte (BRA) 61 60
(11)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. (3)Carla Lucero (ARG) 62 36 75
(4)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. (12)Gabriela Ce (BRA) 61 60
(5)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (16)Agustina Lepore (ARG) 62 75
(6)Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. (15)Raquel Piltcher (BRA) 63 60
(7)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. (10)Eduarda Piai (BRA) 61 60
(14)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) d. (8)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 64 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (wc)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 57 61 31 Ret.
Bianca Botto (PER) d. Carolina Zeballos (ARG) 63 75
Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Andrea Benitez (ARG) 76(1) 76(5)
(Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (7)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 63 61

(Q)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. (3)Conny Perrin (SUI) 60 64
(Q)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. (Q)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) 63 46 64
Karen Castiblanco (COL) d. (Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 63 63
(5)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (Q)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 16 64 62

(8)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. (wc)Daniela Seguel (CHI) 75 61
Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (Q)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 64 61
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Teliana Pereira (BRA) 36 63 76(7)
(4)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (wc)Camila Silva (CHI) 75 61

(Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (6)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 64 63
Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 63 62
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (wc)Fernanda Brito (CHI) 64 46 63
(2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 60 46 63

Second Round

Bianca Botto (PER) d. (1)Julia Cohen (USA) 63 46 62
Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) 61 64

(Q)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. (Q)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 67(4) 64 64
(5)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Karen Castiblanco (COL) 62 60

(8)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Adriana Perez (VEN) 60 63
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (4)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 63 75

Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 76(5) 62
(2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 63 61

Quarterfinal

Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 46 63 76(5)
(Q)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. (5)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 76(4) 62

(8)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 62 63
(2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 62 63

Semifinal

Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (Q)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 61 62
(2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (8)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 64 75

Final

(2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Mailen Auroux (ARG) 60 16 63



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Elif TURGUL (TUR) BYE

Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) BYE
Denise MAXL (AUT) BYE

Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) (2) BYE
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) BYE

Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA) BYE
Tanya NOURY (USA) BYE

Abbi MELROSE (GBR) (3) BYE
Chaimae ROUDAMI (MAR) BYE

Alina PETRAS (BUL) BYE
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) BYE

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (4) BYE
Julija KULIBABA (LAT) BYE

Magdalena SEKRECKA (POL) BYE
Saskia ANGERER (AUT) BYE

Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) (5) BYE
Stefana ANDREI (ROU) BYE

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) BYE
Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE) BYE

Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) (6) BYE
Kerstin PECKL (AUT) BYE

Eugenie CHAPELLE (BEL) BYE
Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) BYE

Louise BOINAY (SUI) BYE
Inna BONDARENKO (UKR) BYE

Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) BYE
Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) BYE

Akvile PARAZINSKAITE (LTU) BYE
Lea THOLEY (FRA) defeated Anja KOELL (AUT) 6-2 6-1

Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) defeated Vincenza CIRAOLO (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) BYE

2nd Round

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Elif TURGUL (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Denise MAXL (AUT) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-2

Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) (2) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-1 7-6(2)
Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA) defeated Tanya NOURY (USA) 6-0 6-1

Chaimae ROUDAMI (MAR) defeated Abbi MELROSE (GBR) (3) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 3-6 7-5 7-5

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (4) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Saskia ANGERER (AUT) defeated Magdalena SEKRECKA (POL) 6-0 6-2

Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE) 6-2 6-1

Kerstin PECKL (AUT) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) (6) 6-3 6-0
Eugenie CHAPELLE (BEL) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 0-6 6-3 6-2

Louise BOINAY (SUI) defeated Inna BONDARENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-1
Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) defeated Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 6-2 7-6(5)

Lea THOLEY (FRA) defeated Akvile PARAZINSKAITE (LTU) 7-6(1) 4-6 6-1
Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) defeated Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) 6-2 3-6 6-1

Final Round

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Denise MAXL (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) (2) defeated Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Chaimae ROUDAMI (MAR) 6-2 6-2
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (4) defeated Saskia ANGERER (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) (5) 7-6(7) 6-3
Kerstin PECKL (AUT) defeated Eugenie CHAPELLE (BEL) 6-3 6-0
Louise BOINAY (SUI) defeated Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) 6-3 6-1
Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) defeated Lea THOLEY (FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-1 

Singles Main Draw

Lea THOLEY (FRA) defeated Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 6-3 6-1

Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) 1-6 6-1 6-1
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (5) defeated Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) 6-3 6-0

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (3) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-3
Louise BOINAY (SUI) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Min LIU (CHN) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (6) defeated Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) 6-3 6-4

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (7) 6-1 7-6(3)
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 6-3 6-1

Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (4) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-3

Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) (8) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 7-6(3) 6-4

Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) 6-4 6-1
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (2) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 7-5 6-0 

2nd Round

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Lea THOLEY (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (5) 7-5 7-5

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (3) defeated Louise BOINAY (SUI) 6-2 6-3
Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (6) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-3

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (4) defeated Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) 6-0 6-0

Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) (8) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 6-4 6-2
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (2) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-3 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (6) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (3) 6-1 6-1
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (4) 6-2 6-1
Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) (8) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (2) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-4

Semifinal

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (6) 6-2 6-1
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) (8) 6-2 6-4  

Final

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) 6-3 6-1 



$10k Pune (IND)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (1) BYE
Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) defeated Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) 7-6(7) 6-1

Shruti ARCHITA (IND) defeated Madhuri PATERE (IND) 6-1 6-4
Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) (9) BYE

Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (2) BYE
Sayali BHILARE (IND) defeated Namita BAL (IND) 6-1 7-5

Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 6-3 6-4
Natia GEGIA (GEO) (16) BYE

Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (3) BYE
Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-2 7-5

Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) defeated Nupur KAUL (IND) 6-3 6-1
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) (10) BYE

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (4) BYE
Sahan SHETTY (IND) defeated Mahrukh KOKNI (IND) 6-0 6-0

Preethi SRINIVASAN (IND) defeated Amala AMOL WARRICK (IND) 3-6 6-2 7-6(10)
Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) (12) BYE

Kyra SHROFF (IND) (5) BYE
Parija MALOO (IND) defeated Krishnali BHONSLE (IND) 6-0 6-0

Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-0 6-0
Julia MORIARTY (IRL) (11) BYE

Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (6) BYE
Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 6-1 6-0

Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) defeated Natasha PALHA (IND) 6-4 6-1
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) (13) BYE

Ankita RAINA (IND) (7) BYE
Ho Ching WU (HKG) defeated Tanisha ROHIRA (IND) 6-0 6-0

Eetee MAHETA (IND) defeated Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) 6-1 6-4
Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) (15) BYE

Noel SCOTT (USA) (8) BYE
Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) defeated Garima VATWANI (IND) 6-1 6-0

Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Natalla KHANIEJO (IND) 6-1 6-3
Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) (14) BYE

2nd Round

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (1) defeated Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) 6-2 7-5
Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) (9) defeated Shruti ARCHITA (IND) 6-0 6-0

Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (2) defeated Sayali BHILARE (IND) 6-0 6-2
Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) defeated Natia GEGIA (GEO) (16) 6-4 6-4

Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) 7-5 6-1
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) (10) defeated Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) 6-1 6-0

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (4) defeated Sahan SHETTY (IND) 6-1 6-2
Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) (12) defeated Preethi SRINIVASAN (IND) 6-1 6-2

Kyra SHROFF (IND) (5) defeated Parija MALOO (IND) 6-1 6-0
Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) (11) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1

Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (6) 6-3 6-1
Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) (13) 6-1 6-4

Ankita RAINA (IND) (7) defeated Ho Ching WU (HKG) 6-3 6-3
Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) (15) defeated Eetee MAHETA (IND) 6-3 6-1

Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) defeated Noel SCOTT (USA) (8) 6-7(10) 6-3 5-3 Retired
Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) (14) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 6-3 6-3

Final Round

Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) (9) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (1) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (2) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(16)
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) (10) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (3) 6-1 6-2
Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) (12) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (4) 6-2 6-2
Kyra SHROFF (IND) (5) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-0
Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) defeated Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) 6-3 6-1
Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) (15) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) (7) 6-0 6-2
Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) (14) 6-1 6-0 

Singles Main Draw

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (1) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) 7-5 6-3

Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) defeated Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-0
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) defeated Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) (7) 6-4 5-1 Retired

Celine CATTANEO (FRA) (4) defeated Sharmada BALU (IND) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-4
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-4 6-2

Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) (5) 6-3 3-6 6-4

Melis SEZER (TUR) (8) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) 6-3 6-3
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Miyabi INOUE (JPN) 6-3 5-7 6-0

Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (3) defeated Kyra SHROFF (IND) 6-3 6-1

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (6) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) defeated Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-2 6-3
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (2) defeated Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) 6-4 7-6(2)

2nd Round

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (1) defeated Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) 7-5 6-2
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) 7-6(7) 6-4

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Celine CATTANEO (FRA) (4) 7-5 6-4
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) 6-4 7-5

Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) (8) 6-3 6-4
Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (3) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 6-4 6-4

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (6) defeated Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) 6-1 6-1
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (2) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) defeated Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (1) 5-7 6-2 2-0 Default
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (3) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) 7-6(1) 6-2
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (2) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (6) 6-1 6-1  

Semifinal

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (2) defeated Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (3) 6-4 3-6 6-2 

Final

Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (2)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 63 62



$10k Djibouti (DJI)

Singles Main Draw

Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) BYE

Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Verena GANTSCHNIG (GER) Walkover
Ester MASURI (ISR) (6) BYE

Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) (4) BYE
Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) defeated Ushna SUHAIL (PAK) 6-4 6-3

Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) BYE
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (5) BYE

Anna MORGINA (RUS) (8) BYE
Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) defeated Saadgi RAJANI (IND) 6-3 6-1

Fiona CODINO (FRA) defeated Nikita DESHMUKH (IND) 6-1 6-0
Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (3) BYE

Gopika KAPOOR (IND) (7) BYE
Alexandra RILEY (USA) BYE

Shivika BURMAN (IND) defeated Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) 6-0 7-5
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) 6-2 6-3
Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) (6) 6-2 6-2

Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) (4) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (5) defeated Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) 6-4 7-5

Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) defeated Anna MORGINA (RUS) (8) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (3) defeated Fiona CODINO (FRA) 6-4 6-3

Gopika KAPOOR (IND) (7) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-2 6-1
Shivika BURMAN (IND) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) (2) 3-6 6-0 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 5-7 6-1 6-3
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (5) defeated Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) (4) 6-3 6-1
Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (3) defeated Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) 1-6 6-1 6-3
Shivika BURMAN (IND) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) (7) 4-2 Retired

Semifinal

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (5) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (1) 6-4 6-1
Shivika BURMAN (IND) defeated Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (3) 6-4 6-4

Final

Shivika BURMAN (IND) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (5) 7-5 0-6 6-3  

Last edited by tobi : Dec 25th, 2011 at 08:02 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Dec 25th, 2011, 08:06 PM   #246
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Dec 19

Code:
$50k Ankara (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

BYE
Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. Kanami Tsuji (JPN) 64 62
Lutfiye Esen (TUR) d. Isil Ileri (TUR) 63 60
(6)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Fulya Genc (TUR) 60 60

(2)Cristina Dinu (ROU) v BYE
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 61 61
(wc)Tuna Kaya (TUR) d. (wc)Aysenur Durmus (TUR) w.o.
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (7)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 63 64

(3)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v BYE
Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 64 62
Hulya Esen (TUR) d. Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 62 26 62
(5)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 63 75

(4)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v BYE
Busra Kayrun (TUR) d. Teona Tatishvili (GEO) 63 60
Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. Sinem Alptekin (TUR) 62 60
(8)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 63 75

Second Qualifying Round

Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) v BYE
(6)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Lutfiye Esen (TUR) 64 63

Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (2)Cristina Dinu (ROU) 62 64
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (wc)Tuna Kaya (TUR) 60 62

(3)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Darija Jurak (CRO) 63 63
(5)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. Hulya Esen (TUR) 62 64

(4)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Busra Kayrun (TUR) 75 61
(8)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 63 63

Qualifying Round

(6)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) 62 62
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 46 62 42 Ret.
(3)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (5)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 62 76(6)
(4)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (8)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 76(5) 62

Singles Main Draw

Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (1)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 62 75
Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. (Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 64 61
Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 62 63
(8)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (wc)Sultan Gonen (TUR) 63 64

(Q)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (4)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 75 46 64
Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (Q)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 36 63 63
Monica Puig (PUR) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 76(16) 67(4) 62
(6)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 64 63

(7)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (wc)Basak Eraydin (TUR) 62 63
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (wc)Ipek Soylu (TUR) 75 60
Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Victoria Larriere (FRA) 67(6) 76(3) 62
(3)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (LL)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 61 62

(5)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 62 64
(Q)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (wc)Naz Karagoz (TUR) 75 62
Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (LL)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 60 75
(SR)Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. (2)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 62 26 64

Second Round

Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 63 61
Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (8)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 63 63

Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (Q)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 62 63
(6)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Monica Puig (PUR) 64 62

(7)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 76(4) 62
(3)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 62 64

(5)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (Q)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 61 62
Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (SR)Katalin Marosi (HUN) 26 62 76(0)

Quarterfinal

Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 46 61 76(9)
(6)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Anne Kremer (LUX) 63 62

(3)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (7)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 64 62
Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (5)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 64 63

Semifinal

(6)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Elina Svitolina (UKR) 62 63
(3)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Kiki Bertens (NED) 67(3) 61 62

Final

(6)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (3)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 75 57 61



$25k Pune (IND)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) v BYE
Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND) v BYE
Arantxa Andrady (IND) d. Amala Amol Warrick (IND) 63 63
(12)Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) v BYE

(2)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) v BYE
Kamonwan Buayam (THA) v BYE
Ekaterina Tour (ISR) d. Zainab Ali Sajjad (IND) 75 64
(14)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) v BYE

(3)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v BYE
Nupur Kaul (IND) d. Ashley Murdock (USA) 64 64
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) v BYE
(13)Julia Moriarty (IRL) v BYE

(4)Sharmada Balu (IND) v BYE
Sayali Bhilare (IND) d. Tanisha Rohira (IND) 61 63
Prerana Prathap (IND) v BYE
(15)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) v BYE

(5)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) v BYE
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND) d. Wing Man Lin (HKG) 61 61
Madhuri Patere (IND) d. Mahrukh Kokni (IND) 64 57 62
(10)Ankita Raina (IND) v BYE

(6)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) v BYE
Parija Maloo (IND) d. Garima Vatwani (IND) 63 61
Natasha Palha (IND) d. Sahan Shetty (IND) 62 62
(11)Noel Scott (USA) v BYE

(7)Kyra Shroff (IND) v BYE
Ho Ching Wu (HKG) d. Prathana Prathap (IND) 60 60
Natia Gegia (GEO) d. Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) 16 62 64
(9)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v BYE

(8)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v BYE
Sheethal Goutham (IND) d. (wc)Preethi Srinivasan (IND) 61 64
(wc)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) d. Prarthana G. Thombare (IND) 75 62
(16)Anamika Bhargava (USA) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND) d. (1)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 64 16 63
(12)Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) d. Arantxa Andrady (IND) 64 64

Kamonwan Buayam (THA) d. (2)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 63 31 Ret.
Ekaterina Tour (ISR) d. (14)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) 75 64

(3)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. Nupur Kaul (IND) 61 62
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (13)Julia Moriarty (IRL) 76(5) 26 62

(4)Sharmada Balu (IND) d. Sayali Bhilare (IND) 64 60
(15)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) d. Prerana Prathap (IND) 60 60

(5)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) d. Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND) 64 63
(10)Ankita Raina (IND) d. Madhuri Patere (IND) 61 61

(6)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Parija Maloo (IND) 61 26 64
Natasha Palha (IND) d. (11)Noel Scott (USA) 63 46 75

(7)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. Ho Ching Wu (HKG) 62 63
Natia Gegia (GEO) d. (9)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 67(10) 64 75

(8)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. Sheethal Goutham (IND) 64 63
(wc)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) d. (16)Anamika Bhargava (USA) 76(3) 63

Qualifying Round

(12)Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) d. Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND) 63 60
Ekaterina Tour (ISR) d. Kamonwan Buayam (THA) 62 63
(3)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 62 63
(15)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) d. (4)Sharmada Balu (IND) 62 62
(5)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) d. (10)Ankita Raina (IND) 63 61
(6)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Natasha Palha (IND) 76(6) 06 64
Natia Gegia (GEO) d. (7)Kyra Shroff (IND) 46 64 64
(8)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. (wc)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 57 76(5) 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 64 61
(Q)Natia Gegia (GEO) d. (Q)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) 62 60
(wc)Rutuja Bhosale (IND) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 61 75(1)
(7)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Silvia Njiric (CRO) 64 62

(4)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 26 63 63
Anja Prislan (SLO) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 62 64
(Q)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 61 76(1)
(6)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. (wc)Prerna Bhambri (IND) 75 62

(5)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. Rishika Sunkara (IND) 63 61
Melis Sezer (TUR) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 46 63 61
(wc)Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) d. (Q)Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) 61 06 63
(3)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 64 62

(8)Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. (Q)Ekaterina Tour (ISR) 61 64
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 61 64
Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) d. (Q)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) 64 63
(2)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 61 60

Second Round

(1)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (Q)Natia Gegia (GEO) 76(2) 63
(wc)Rutuja Bhosale (IND) d. (7)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 63 75

(4)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Anja Prislan (SLO) 61 76(2)
(6)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. (Q)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 64 63

Melis Sezer (TUR) d. (5)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 75 16 63
(3)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (wc)Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) 61 61

(8)Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 64 63
Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) d. (2)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 46 75 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (wc)Rutuja Bhosale (IND) 62 62
(6)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. (4)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 46 61 63

Melis Sezer (TUR) d. (3)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 60 63
(8)Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 62 62

Semifinal

(6)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. (1)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 46 62 64
(8)Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. Melis Sezer (TUR) 16 60 60

Final

(6)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. (8)Anna Shkudun (UKR) 26 75 63



$10k Djibouti (DJI)

Singles Main Draw

Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Chinenye Ndidi IZUOGU (NGR) BYE

Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) defeated Nikita DESHMUKH (IND) 6-0 6-3
Gopika KAPOOR (IND) (6) BYE

Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) (3) BYE
Shivika BURMAN (IND) BYE

Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) defeated Saadgi RAJANI (IND) 6-1 6-3
Alexandra RILEY (USA) (8) BYE

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (5) BYE
Ushna SUHAIL (PAK) BYE

Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) Walkover
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (4) BYE

Anna MORGINA (RUS) (7) BYE
Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) defeated Verena GANTSCHNIG (GER) Walkover

Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) BYE
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Chinenye Ndidi IZUOGU (NGR) Walkover
Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) (6) 6-4 6-4

Shivika BURMAN (IND) defeated Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) (3) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2
Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) (8) 6-4 6-1

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (5) defeated Ushna SUHAIL (PAK) 6-3 6-2
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (4) defeated Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) 6-1 6-1

Anna MORGINA (RUS) (7) defeated Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) 6-0 6-1
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) 6-0 6-2

Quarterfinal

Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) 6-0 7-5
Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) 6-4 6-4
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (4) defeated Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (5) 6-2 6-3
Anna MORGINA (RUS) (7) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) (2) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Anna MORGINA (RUS) (7) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (4) 6-2 6-4

Final

Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Anna MORGINA (RUS) (7) 6-3 6-4 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Dec 30th, 2011, 08:06 PM   #247
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Dec 26

Code:
$50k Tyumen (RUS)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. (wc)Anastasiya Botova (RUS) 60 60
Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) d. Alena Vasilyeva (RUS) 60 60
Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) d. Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS) 60 63
Ekaterina Semenova (RUS) d. (8)Ganna Piven (UKR) 46 76(5) 60

(2)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 76(3) 62
Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. Luiza Sharipova (RUS) 61 63
Mayya Katsitadze (RUS) d. (wc)Darya Norkina (RUS) 60 60
Anna Smolina (RUS) d. (7)Yanina Darishina (RUS) 62 26 63

(3)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) 60 64
Julia Zakharova (RUS) d. Sofia Vaynberg (RUS) 75 62
(wc)Anna Kechko (RUS) d. Yulia Chubarova (RUS) 64 61
(5/wc)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ) 61 63

(4)Polina Monova (RUS) d. Julia Gavenko (RUS) 63 60
Alena Tarasova (RUS) d. (wc)Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS) 63 63
Anastasia Klyueva (RUS) d. (wc)Diana Sinichkina (RUS) 61 60
(6)Julia Valetova (RUS) d. Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) 61 61

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) 36 75 61
Ekaterina Semenova (RUS) d. Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) 76(8) 62

Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. (2)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 75 63
Mayya Katsitadze (RUS) d. Anna Smolina (RUS) 64 63

(3)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. Julia Zakharova (RUS) 61 60
(5/wc)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (wc)Anna Kechko (RUS) 60 64

(4)Polina Monova (RUS) d. Alena Tarasova (RUS) 64 36 64
(6)Julia Valetova (RUS) d. Anastasia Klyueva (RUS) 63 61

Qualifying Round

Ekaterina Semenova (RUS) d. (1)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) 75 06 60
Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. Mayya Katsitadze (RUS) 63 62
(5/wc)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (3)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 36 64 61
(4)Polina Monova (RUS) d. (6)Julia Valetova (RUS) 62 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 61 61
(SR)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. Daria Mironova (RUS) 36 61 61
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (Q)Olga Doroshina (RUS) 26 64 62
(8/wc)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 61 64

(3)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 63 64
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 75 63
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (wc)Natalia Zhuravleva (RUS) 61 61
(6)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (Q)Polina Monova (RUS) 64 64

(7)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 46 63 64
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (Q)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS) 61 63
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Nina Khrisanova (RUS) 62 61
(4)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 61 62

(5)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 63 06 64
Lisanne van Riet (NED) d. Victoria Kan (RUS) 76(1) 76(3)
Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 75 62
(wc)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (2)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 75 61

Second Round

(1)Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. (SR)Darya Kustova (BLR) 64 63
(8/wc)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 76(8) 64

(3)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 64 62
(6)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 61 61

Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (7)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 63 26 63
(4)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 46 63 63

(5)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Lisanne van Riet (NED) 62 61
Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (wc)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) 64 16 76(5)

Quarterfinal

(1)Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. (8/wc)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 62 61
(3)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (6)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 61 61

(4)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 57 64 64
Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (5)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 63 57 62

Semifinal

(3)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (1)Olga Savchuk (UKR) 63 64
(4)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Polina Pekhova (BLR) 62 57 63

Final

(3)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (4)Elina Svitolina (UKR) 62 64
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jan 8th, 2012, 05:06 PM   #248
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jan 02

Code:
$50k+H Quanzhou (CHN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 63 60
Chen Liang (CHN) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 61 62
Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 36 60 60
(5)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Ran Tian (CHN) 62 60

Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. (2)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 75 76(3)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 64 63
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Lin Zhu (CHN) 62 62
So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (8)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 64 63

(3)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 64 64
Di Zhao (CHN) d. Na-Lae Han (KOR) 61 75
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 63 62
(6)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 75 62

(4)Sheng-Nan Sun(CHN) d. Lu Guo (CHN) 75 75
Zi Yang (CHN) d. Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 63 64
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 64 62
(7)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Yi Zhong (CHN) 62 64

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. Chen Liang (CHN) 60 64
(5)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Xiao Zhou (CHN) 62 60

Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 63 61
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. So-Ra Lee (KOR) 75 16 63

Di Zhao (CHN) d. (3)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 63 63
(6)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 63 61

(4)Sheng-Nan Sun(CHN) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 64 75
(7)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 46 64 62

Qualifying Round

(5)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (1)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 62 64
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 61
(6)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 62 64
(4)Sheng-Nan Sun(CHN) d. (7)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 61 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (Q)Danka Kovinic (MNE) 67(7) 62 62
Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 63 16 63
(Q)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (Q)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 61 62
(7)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 61 61

(4)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Junri Namigata (JPN) 75 62
Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 60 62
Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 62 75
(5)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 62 60

(8)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 16 63 75
(Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 26 76(3) 61
(wc)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (wc)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 76(5) 64
(3)Tetiana Luzhanska (USA) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 76(1) 67(1) 62

(6)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (wc)Xinyun Han (CHN) 61 64
So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Misa Eguchi (JPN) 75 16 64
Anna Floris (ITA) d. Akiko Omae (JPN) 64 26 64
(2)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 62 63

Second Round

(1)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 64 62
(7)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (Q)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 75 63

(4)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 36 61 75
Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (5)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 75 26 63

(Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (8)Yurika Sema (JPN) 67(3) 64 62
(wc)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (3)Tetiana Luzhanska (USA) 61 62

(6)Timea Babos (HUN) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 62 61
(2)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 61 62 

Quarterfinal

(1)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (7)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 63 60
(4)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 61 67(3) 62
(wc)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 64 61
(6)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (2)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 63 63

Semifinal

(1)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (4)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 64 64
(6)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (wc)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 64 62

Final

(1)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (6)Timea Babos (HUN) 63 63
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jan 15th, 2012, 05:37 PM   #249
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jan 09

Code:
$25k Innisbrook (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Grace MIN (USA) (1) defeated Brianna MORGAN (USA) 6-0 6-0
Joanna MATHER (USA) defeated Maci EPSTEIN (USA) 6-0 6-2

Morocco HITT (USA) defeated Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 6-4 6-3
Jacqueline CAKO (USA) (15) defeated Amanda RODGERS (USA) 6-3 6-2

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (2) defeated Sarah MCLEAN (USA) 6-0 6-3
Kelsey LAURENTE (USA) defeated Brittany LASHWAY (USA) 6-2 6-4

Suzanna GRIGORYAN (RUS) defeated Mariia TCAKANIAN (RUS) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Kim KERMET (USA) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (9) 1-6 6-4 6-3

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (3) defeated Lynn CHI (USA) 6-2 7-5
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Kirsten FLOWER (USA) 6-1 6-0

Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) defeated Vasilisa BARDINA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Diana OSPINA (USA) (16) defeated Tanya NOURY (USA) 6-1 6-2

Shelby ROGERS (USA) (4) defeated Star MAKAROME (USA) 6-0 6-0
Chalena SCHOLL (USA) defeated Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 6-0 6-2

Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-4 6-2
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) (11) defeated Lindsey HARDENBERGH (USA) 6-2 6-4

Jennifer ELIE (USA) (5) defeated Alessondra PARRA (USA) 6-3 6-1
Caroline B. DAILEY (USA) defeated Aleah MARROW (USA) 6-3 6-2

Lauren EMBREE (USA) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-2 6-2
Rianna VALDES (USA) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (10) 6-1 6-3

Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Josie KUHLMAN (USA) 6-4 6-0
Epiphany B. TURNER (USA) defeated Simone VRANOV-BROWN (USA) 6-2 6-4

Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) defeated Alexia RYCROFT (USA) 6-0 6-1
Nicole MELICHAR (USA) (14) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) 7-6(3) 6-3

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (7) defeated Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Kate VIALLE (USA) defeated Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL) 6-0 6-1

Li XI (CHN) defeated Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 6-2 6-0
Beatrice CAPRA (USA) (13) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 6-2 6-0

Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (8) defeated Sylvia SCHENCK (USA) 6-2 6-0
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Breanna Alexa Bachini BACHINI (USA) 6-1 6-0

Sherry LI (USA) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 6-1 6-1
Danielle Rose COLLINS (USA) (12) defeated Charity JOHNS (USA) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Grace MIN (USA) (1) defeated Joanna MATHER (USA) 6-2 6-4
Jacqueline CAKO (USA) (15) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 6-0 6-0

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (2) defeated Kelsey LAURENTE (USA) 6-1 6-0
Suzanna GRIGORYAN (RUS) defeated Kim KERMET (USA) 6-2 6-1

Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (3) 6-0 7-6(5)
Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) defeated Diana OSPINA (USA) (16) 6-4 7-6(5)

Shelby ROGERS (USA) (4) defeated Chalena SCHOLL (USA) 6-4 6-0
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) (11) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-4 6-0

Jennifer ELIE (USA) (5) defeated Caroline B. DAILEY (USA) 6-3 6-0
Lauren EMBREE (USA) defeated Rianna VALDES (USA) 6-2 7-6(1)

Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Epiphany B. TURNER (USA) 6-0 6-2
Nicole MELICHAR (USA) (14) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (7) defeated Kate VIALLE (USA) 6-1 6-2
Beatrice CAPRA (USA) (13) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-2 6-3

Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (8) 6-0 4-6 7-5
Danielle Rose COLLINS (USA) (12) defeated Sherry LI (USA) 6-3 6-3 

Final Round

Grace MIN (USA) (1) defeated Jacqueline CAKO (USA) (15) 6-2 6-3
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (2) defeated Suzanna GRIGORYAN (RUS) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) defeated Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) 6-3 3-6 7-6(4)
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) (11) defeated Shelby ROGERS (USA) (4) 6-4 7-5
Lauren EMBREE (USA) defeated Jennifer ELIE (USA) (5) 7-6(5) 6-4
Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Nicole MELICHAR (USA) (14) 6-2 6-2
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (7) defeated Beatrice CAPRA (USA) (13) 6-4 6-1
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Danielle Rose COLLINS (USA) (12) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Singles Main Draw

Camila GIORGI (ITA) (1) defeated Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Jessica PEGULA (USA) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) 6-3 6-2

Grace MIN (USA) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Catalina CASTANO (COL) (6) defeated Amanda FINK (USA) 6-1 6-1

Iona-Raluca OLARU (ROU) (4) defeated Lena LITVAK (USA) 6-3 6-3
Lauren DAVIS (USA) defeated Johanna KONTA (AUS) 6-1 6-0

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) 7-5 4-2 Retired
Laura THORPE (FRA) (5) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 7-5 6-4

Lauren EMBREE (USA) defeated Alexandra STEVENSON (USA) (7) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) defeated Denise STARR (USA) 6-4 6-3

Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) defeated Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (3) defeated Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) 6-4 7-5

Darya KUSTOVA (BLR) defeated Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (8) 6-1 6-0
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) defeated Ahsha ROLLE (USA) 6-2 6-1

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) defeated Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Gail BRODSKY (USA) (2) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) 7-5 6-2

2nd Round

Jessica PEGULA (USA) defeated Camila GIORGI (ITA) (1) 6-2 7-6(2)
Grace MIN (USA) defeated Catalina CASTANO (COL) (6) 6-4 6-3

Lauren DAVIS (USA) defeated Iona-Raluca OLARU (ROU) (4) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Laura THORPE (FRA) (5) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-5

Lauren EMBREE (USA) defeated Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (3) defeated Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) 6-3 6-0

Gabriela PAZ (VEN) defeated Darya KUSTOVA (BLR) 6-1 6-1
Gail BRODSKY (USA) (2) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) 6-3 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Grace MIN (USA) defeated Jessica PEGULA (USA) 6-3 6-3
Lauren DAVIS (USA) defeated Laura THORPE (FRA) (5) 7-6(7) 6-2
Lauren EMBREE (USA) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (3) 6-0 6-1
Gail BRODSKY (USA) (2) defeated Gabriela PAZ (VEN) 4-6 6-1 6-3 

Semifinal

Grace MIN (USA) defeated Lauren DAVIS (USA) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5
Gail BRODSKY (USA) (2) defeated Lauren EMBREE (USA) 7-6(3) 6-0 

Final

Grace MIN (USA) defeated Gail BRODSKY (USA) (2) 2-6 6-2 6-4 



$25k Pingguo (CHN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (1) BYE
Xiao Yu LI (CHN) defeated Sun HONGRUI (CHN) 6-3 6-4

Yafan WANG (CHN) defeated Ziqi HOU (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Yi ZHONG (CHN) (14) defeated Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) 6-0 6-4

BYE
Fangzhou LIU (CHN) defeated Xin JI (CHN) 6-2 6-2

Bao Yi XU (CHN) defeated Yu Xuan LIU (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) (12) BYE

Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (3) BYE
Xiaorong DONG (CHN) defeated Chen Lu WU (CHN) 6-2 6-1

Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Tonghairong ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 7-6(3)
Chang LIU (CHN) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (15) 7-6(5) 6-3

Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (4) BYE
Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Xinyi JIANG (CHN) 6-0 6-3

Ya qi DENG (CHN) defeated Le MA (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Anna TYULPA (RUS) (10) BYE

Chang LIU (CHN) (5) BYE
Tian CAO (CHN) defeated Ying QIAN (CHN) 6-3 6-3

Huan LI (CHN) defeated Zi-Xuan MA (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Ziyue SUN (CHN) (13) BYE

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (6) BYE
Xiao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Xianghong YIN (CHN) 6-3 6-3

Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Zi YANG (CHN) (9) BYE

Ran TIAN (CHN) (7) BYE
Yihong LI (CHN) defeated Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) 6-4 6-4

Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Ho Ching WU (HKG) 6-2 6-1
Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) (11) BYE

Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) (8) BYE
Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) defeated Yongyuan WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-1

Xi BAI (CHN) defeated Zhen YAN (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) defeated Meng Ning DENG (CHN) (16) 3-6 7-5 7-5

2nd Round

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (1) defeated Xiao Yu LI (CHN) 7-5 6-0
Yi ZHONG (CHN) (14) defeated Yafan WANG (CHN) 6-3 1-6 6-1

Fangzhou LIU (CHN) defeated ()
Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) (12) defeated Bao Yi XU (CHN) 6-1 6-2

Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (3) defeated Xiaorong DONG (CHN) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) 6-3 6-3

Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (4) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Anna TYULPA (RUS) (10) defeated Ya qi DENG (CHN) 3-6 6-3 7-5

Chang LIU (CHN) (5) defeated Tian CAO (CHN) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Ziyue SUN (CHN) (13) defeated Huan LI (CHN) 6-2 3-6 6-1

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (6) defeated Xiao ZHOU (CHN) 7-5 7-5
Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) (9) 4-6 6-4 6-1

Yihong LI (CHN) defeated Ran TIAN (CHN) (7) 6-2 6-3
Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) (11) defeated Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4

Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) (8) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) 6-2 6-3
Zhen YAN (CHN) defeated Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) 6-2 6-2 

Final Round

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (1) defeated Yi ZHONG (CHN) (14) 7-5 6-0
Fangzhou LIU (CHN) defeated Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) (12) 3-2 Retired
Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (3) 6-3 7-5
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (4) defeated Anna TYULPA (RUS) (10) 7-5 6-4
Chang LIU (CHN) (5) defeated Ziyue SUN (CHN) (13) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (6) 6-2 6-1
Yihong LI (CHN) defeated Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) (11) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) (8) defeated Zhen YAN (CHN) 3-6 6-0 6-4 

Singles Main Draw

Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (1) defeated Chen LIANG (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) 6-0 6-4

Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) defeated Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) 6-4 7-6(8)
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (5) defeated Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) 6-0 6-1

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (4) defeated Fangzhou LIU (CHN) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Xinyun HAN (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-1

Chang LIU (CHN) defeated Yue YUAN (CHN) 7-6(0) 6-2
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (7) defeated Lu GUO (CHN) 6-3 6-4

Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (6) defeated Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) 7-6(6) 7-5
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) 3-6 6-3 6-1

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Danka KOVINIC (MNE) 6-4 6-4
Qiang WANG (CHN) (3) defeated Di ZHAO (CHN) 1-6 6-4 7-5

Yi-Fan XU (CHN) (8) defeated Yihong LI (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-1
Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-4 7-5

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (2) defeated Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (1) 6-3 7-5
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (5) defeated Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)

Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (4) 1-6 7-5 7-5
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (7) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) 6-3 6-0

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (6) 6-3 6-0
Qiang WANG (CHN) (3) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) 6-4 6-2

Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) defeated Yi-Fan XU (CHN) (8) 6-4 6-1
Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) defeated Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (2) 3-6 6-4 6-1  

Quarterfinal

Erika TAKAO (JPN) (5) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (7) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 2-1 Retired
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Qiang WANG (CHN) (3) 7-5 4-6 7-5
Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) defeated Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) 3-6 6-3 6-4 

Semifinal

Erika TAKAO (JPN) (5) defeated Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (7) 4-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) 6-4 2-6 6-3  

Final

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Erika TAKAO (JPN) (5) 6-2 6-4 



$10k Saint Martin (GUD)

Singles Main Draw

Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) (1) BYE
Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) defeated Jelena DURISIC (SLO) 6-4 7-6(6)

Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) defeated Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) 6-4 6-1
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (6) defeated Alyssa FUENTES (BAR) 6-0 6-0

Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) (3) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) defeated Fiona CODINO (FRA) 6-1 6-1

Pauline PAYET (REU) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) 4-1 Retired
Whitney JONES (USA) (5) defeated Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (7) defeated Andree SIME (GUD) 6-0 6-0
Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 5-7 7-6(6) 6-3

Oceane ADAM (FRA) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Amandine HESSE (FRA) (4) defeated Brandy MINA (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) defeated Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) (8) 6-4 6-0
Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) defeated Victoria ZUKOWSKI (POL) 6-3 6-1

Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) defeated Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) 6-1 6-3
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (2) defeated Erin CLARK (USA) 7-5 6-2

2nd Round

Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) (1) defeated Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (6) 6-3 6-1

Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Pauline PAYET (REU) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) (5) 6-2 3-6 6-2

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (7) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 6-0 6-4
Amandine HESSE (FRA) (4) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 6-1 6-4

Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) defeated Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) 6-0 4-0 Retired
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (2) defeated Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) (1) defeated Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) 6-0 6-4
Pauline PAYET (REU) defeated Eleanor PETERS (USA) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-3
Amandine HESSE (FRA) (4) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (7) 6-4 6-2
Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (2) 6-4 6-4 

Semifinal

Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) (1) defeated Pauline PAYET (REU) 6-2 7-5
Amandine HESSE (FRA) (4) defeated Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) 6-2 6-7(1) 7-5 

Final

Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) (1) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) (4) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 



$10k Glasgow (GBR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (1) BYE
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Ilge ALPAY (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) (2) BYE
Dominique COVINGTON (GBR) defeated Laura GORDON (USA) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4

Anna VELICA (SWE) (3) BYE
Sabrina FEDERICI (GBR) defeated Nina LUIGGI (GBR) 6-3 6-1

Francesca LEWIS (GBR) (4) BYE
Grace DIXON (GBR) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Morven MCCULLOCH (GBR) defeated Michaela FRLICKA (GER) (5) 6-4 6-2
Deimante BULATOVAITE (LTU) defeated Emily DUNNE (GBR) 6-2 0-6 6-3

Kyra AKINNIBI (GBR) defeated Hannah HUME (GBR) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Aimee GIBSON (GBR) defeated Viktoriya YANKOVSKAYA (RUS) 3-6 7-5 6-0

Eden SILVA (GBR) defeated Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Laura OATES (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-3 6-3
Alicia ROBINSON (GBR) defeated Millie RADOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4

Final Round

Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (1) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-0
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) (2) defeated Dominique COVINGTON (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Sabrina FEDERICI (GBR) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) (3) 6-4 6-2
Grace DIXON (GBR) defeated Francesca LEWIS (GBR) (4) 6-3 7-5
Morven MCCULLOCH (GBR) defeated Deimante BULATOVAITE (LTU) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Aimee GIBSON (GBR) defeated Kyra AKINNIBI (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Eden SILVA (GBR) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Alicia ROBINSON (GBR) 6-0 6-0 

Singles Main Draw

Julie COIN (FRA) (1) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 6-2 6-2
Harriet DART (GBR) defeated Francesca LEWIS (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) defeated Eden SILVA (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Noelle HICKEY (USA) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (5) 6-2 6-3

Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) (3) 6-4 7-6(2)
Emma LAINE (FIN) defeated Alicia BARNETT (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (6) 6-2 6-1

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (8) defeated Sabrina FEDERICI (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) defeated Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) 6-4 6-0

Aimee GIBSON (GBR) defeated Emma DEVINE (GBR) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) (4) defeated Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) 6-3 6-1

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (7) defeated Morven MCCULLOCH (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-1

Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Grace DIXON (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (2) defeated Martina PRADOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-0 

2nd Round

Julie COIN (FRA) (1) defeated Harriet DART (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) defeated Noelle HICKEY (USA) 6-1 6-1

Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Emma LAINE (FIN) 6-4 6-0
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (8) defeated Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) (4) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 6-3 6-0

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (7) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (2) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 6-4 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Julie COIN (FRA) (1) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 1-1 Retired
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (8) defeated Samantha MURRAY (GBR) (4) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (2) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (7) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Julie COIN (FRA) (1) 6-2 6-2
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (2) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (8) 4-6 6-1 6-3  

Final

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (2) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 6-3 6-0 



$10k Antalya - Kaya Belek (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Diana MARCU (ROU) (2) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-4 6-4
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (3) defeated Daniela CIOBANU (MDA) 6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(4)
Nina NAGODE (SLO) defeated Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Ana BARAN (BRA) 6-2 7-5
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) defeated Helen DE CESARE (THA) 6-1 6-4
Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) defeated Ana Bianca MIHAILA (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Singles Main Draw

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (1) defeated YAGMUR AKDEMIR (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-3

Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 6-1 6-3
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) (8) 6-3 7-5

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Nina NAGODE (SLO) 5-7 6-2 6-3

Tena LUKAS (CRO) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-7(8) 6-3 6-3
Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (5) 6-0 6-1

Hulya ESEN (TUR) (6) defeated Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Nilay Gizem ALTAY (TUR) 6-2 6-0

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) defeated Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-0 6-2

Agni STEFANOU (GRE) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) (7) 6-1 6-3
Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) defeated Esen KOKCE (TUR) 6-0 6-2

Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 7-5 7-6(4)
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) (2) 6-4 6-2 

2nd Round

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (1) 6-4 Retired
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) 6-3 6-3

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Tena LUKAS (CRO) defeated Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR) 6-4 6-3

Hulya ESEN (TUR) (6) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) 6-0 4-6 7-5

Agni STEFANOU (GRE) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) 5-7 6-3 6-0
Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Tena LUKAS (CRO) 7-5 6-3
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) (6) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) defeated Agni STEFANOU (GRE) 6-0 6-3 

Semifinal

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) defeated Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) 6-1 2-6 6-3 

Final

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) 6-0 6-2 

Last edited by tobi : Jan 16th, 2012 at 06:34 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jan 23rd, 2012, 11:41 PM   #250
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jan 16

Code:
$25k Plantation (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Danielle Rose COLLINS (USA) defeated Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) 5-0 Retired

Diana OSPINA (USA) defeated Deborah SUAREZ (USA) 6-4 6-4
Lena LITVAK (USA) (9) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 6-0 6-1

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (2) defeated Suzanna GRIGORYAN (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Gaia SANESI (ITA) defeated Maci EPSTEIN (USA) 6-3 4-6 7-5

Alexandra KIICK (USA) defeated Johnnise RENAUD (USA) 6-0 6-1
Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (13) defeated Kim KERMET (USA) 6-3 6-1

Caroline B. DAILEY (USA) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (3) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Lynn CHI (USA) defeated Amanda RODGERS (USA) 6-1 6-2

Gabriela PAZ (VEN) defeated Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) 6-1 6-0
Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (15) defeated Xue ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-0

Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Yana BUCHINA (RUS) (4) 5-7 6-1 6-3
Courtney COLTON (USA) defeated Simone VRANOV-BROWN (USA) 6-0 6-0

Libby MUMA (USA) defeated Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (16) 2-6 6-4 6-2

Josie KUHLMAN (USA) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (5) 6-3 7-6(5)
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) defeated Kelsey LAURENTE (USA) 6-3 6-1

Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-1 6-2
Sherry LI (USA) defeated Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) (11) 6-3 5-7 6-4

Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) (6) defeated Caroline EBERHART (USA) 6-0 6-0
Lauren EMBREE (USA) defeated Mariia TCAKANIAN (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Joanna MATHER (USA) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 7-5 6-4
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (14) defeated Darya KUSTOVA (BLR) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (7) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 6-4 6-1
Denise STARR (USA) defeated Jacqueline ZUHSE (USA) 6-0 6-3

Beatrice CAPRA (USA) defeated Nicole MELICHAR (USA) 6-1 6-2
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (10) defeated Vasilisa BARDINA (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Adriana PEREZ (VEN) (8) defeated Rianna VALDES (USA) 6-1 6-2
Brianna MORGAN (USA) defeated Jan ABAZA (USA) 7-5 7-5

Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Anne-Liz JEUKENG (USA) 6-2 6-2
Allie WILL (USA) (12) defeated Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Danielle Rose COLLINS (USA) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) 6-4 6-0
Lena LITVAK (USA) (9) defeated Diana OSPINA (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (2) defeated Gaia SANESI (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Alexandra KIICK (USA) defeated Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (13) 6-2 3-1 Retired

Lynn CHI (USA) defeated Caroline B. DAILEY (USA) 6-1 6-4
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) defeated Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (15) 6-4 6-1

Courtney COLTON (USA) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 6-3 6-3
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Libby MUMA (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-0

Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) defeated Josie KUHLMAN (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Sherry LI (USA) 6-1 6-3

Lauren EMBREE (USA) defeated Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) (6) 6-3 6-4
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (14) defeated Joanna MATHER (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (7) defeated Denise STARR (USA) 6-1 6-0
Beatrice CAPRA (USA) defeated Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (10) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3

Brianna MORGAN (USA) defeated Adriana PEREZ (VEN) (8) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Allie WILL (USA) (12) 6-2 7-5 

Final Round

Danielle Rose COLLINS (USA) defeated Lena LITVAK (USA) (9) 6-3 7-5
Alexandra KIICK (USA) defeated Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (2) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) defeated Lynn CHI (USA) 6-4 6-1
Courtney COLTON (USA) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) defeated Sanaz MARAND (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (14) defeated Lauren EMBREE (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (7) defeated Beatrice CAPRA (USA) 6-2 6-3
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Brianna MORGAN (USA) 6-3 6-2 

Singles Main Draw

Tetiana LUZHANSKA (USA) (1) defeated Amanda FINK (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Ahsha ROLLE (USA) defeated Alexandra KIICK (USA) 6-4 6-3

Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Laura THORPE (FRA) (7) defeated Gabriela PAZ (VEN) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-4

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Julia COHEN (USA) (3) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) 7-5 2-6 6-1

Lauren DAVIS (USA) defeated Shelby ROGERS (USA) 6-3 6-2
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (6) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-0 3-6 6-3

Gail BRODSKY (USA) (5) defeated Jessica PEGULA (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) defeated Courtney COLTON (USA) 6-2 6-2

Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) defeated Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) 3-6 6-0 6-4
Madison BRENGLE (USA) (4) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-4

Iona-Raluca OLARU (ROU) defeated Catalina CASTANO (COL) (8) 6-0 0-6 6-2
Alexandra STEVENSON (USA) defeated Jennifer ELIE (USA) 6-1 6-1

Danielle Rose COLLINS (USA) defeated Grace MIN (USA) 6-4 6-1
Johanna KONTA (AUS) defeated Camila GIORGI (ITA) (2) 6-2 6-1 

2nd Round

Ahsha ROLLE (USA) defeated Tetiana LUZHANSKA (USA) (1) 7-5 6-2
Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) defeated Laura THORPE (FRA) (7) 6-3 1-6 6-4

Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) 7-5 6-1
Lauren DAVIS (USA) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (6) 6-2 6-1

Gail BRODSKY (USA) (5) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-0
Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) defeated Madison BRENGLE (USA) (4) 6-4 6-0

Alexandra STEVENSON (USA) defeated Iona-Raluca OLARU (ROU) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Johanna KONTA (AUS) defeated Danielle Rose COLLINS (USA) 6-1 7-5 

Quarterfinal

Ahsha ROLLE (USA) defeated Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) 7-5 6-3
Lauren DAVIS (USA) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) 6-1 6-0
Gail BRODSKY (USA) (5) defeated Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) 7-5 6-3
Johanna KONTA (AUS) defeated Alexandra STEVENSON (USA) 6-1 6-3 

Semifinal

Lauren DAVIS (USA) defeated Ahsha ROLLE (USA) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-0
Gail BRODSKY (USA) (5) defeated Johanna KONTA (AUS) 1-6 6-4 7-5

Final

Lauren DAVIS (USA) defeated Gail BRODSKY (USA) (5) 6-4 6-1 



$10k Gosier (GUD)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Oceane ADAM (FRA) (1) defeated ()
Molly SCOTT (USA) defeated ()
Julia BROWNE (USA) defeated ()
Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) defeated ()
Jelena DURISIC (SLO) defeated ()
Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) defeated ()
Marine MERAUT (FRA) defeated ()
Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) defeated Andree SIME (GUD) 6-0 6-1

Singles Main Draw

Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) (1) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 6-1 6-1
Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) defeated Julia BROWNE (USA) 6-0 6-1

Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) defeated Marine MERAUT (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (6) 6-4 6-3

Marion GAUD (FRA) (3) defeated Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) 2-6 7-5 5-2 Retired
Pauline PAYET (REU) defeated Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) 6-7(7) 6-3 7-6(3)

Jelena DURISIC (SLO) defeated Naomi TOTKA (HUN) 6-2 6-1
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (7) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-2 6-3

Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) (8) defeated Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) 6-2 6-1
Erin CLARK (USA) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-4 2-6 6-3

Brandy MINA (FRA) defeated Casey ROBINSON (USA) 6-4 6-2
Amandine HESSE (FRA) (4) defeated Molly SCOTT (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4

Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) (5) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) defeated Melanie DELANNOY (GUD) 6-0 6-2

Oceane ADAM (FRA) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-1 7-5
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (2) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) 7-6(0) 6-2

2nd Round

Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) (1) defeated Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) 6-0 6-1
Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Pauline PAYET (REU) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) (3) 6-4 6-1
Jelena DURISIC (SLO) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (7) 6-2 6-2

Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) (8) defeated Erin CLARK (USA) 6-0 6-3
Amandine HESSE (FRA) (4) defeated Brandy MINA (FRA) 6-2 6-4

Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (2) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 6-4 6-1  

Quarterfinal

Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) (1) defeated Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Pauline PAYET (REU) defeated Jelena DURISIC (SLO) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Amandine HESSE (FRA) (4) defeated Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) (8) 6-3 6-3
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (2) defeated Eleanor PETERS (USA) 7-6(2) 7-5 

Semifinal

Pauline PAYET (REU) defeated Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) (1) Walkover
Amandine HESSE (FRA) (4) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (2) 6-3 6-3

Final

Amandine HESSE (FRA) (4) defeated Pauline PAYET (REU) 7-5 6-1 



$10k Stuttgart-Stammheim (GER)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) (1) defeated Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) 6-0 6-1
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (14) defeated Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-0 6-4

Nika KOVAC (SLO) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) (2) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Anna SMOLINA (RUS) (12) defeated Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) 6-0 6-1

Franziska ETZEL (GER) (3) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 5-7 6-3 7-5
Stefanie VORIH (GER) defeated Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (16) 6-4 6-4

Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-2 6-3
Stefanie STEMMER (GER) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) (10) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Carolin DANIELS (GER) (5) defeated Lenka KUNCIKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) (15) defeated Stephanie WAGNER (GER) 6-2 6-3

Karla POPOVIC (CRO) (6) defeated Jessica RAITH (GER) 6-1 4-6 7-5
Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) (13) 7-5 6-3

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Patricia LANCRANJAN (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Iva PRIMORAC (CRO) 6-1 6-3

Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) (8) defeated Verena SCHMID (GER) 6-4 7-5
Carmen SMOLKA (GER) defeated Martina PRADOVA (CZE) (9) 7-5 3-6 7-5

Final Round

Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) (1) defeated Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (14) 7-5 7-5
Anna SMOLINA (RUS) (12) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Franziska ETZEL (GER) (3) defeated Stefanie VORIH (GER) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Stefanie STEMMER (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3
Carolin DANIELS (GER) (5) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) (15) 6-4 7-5
Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) defeated Karla POPOVIC (CRO) (6) 6-3 6-2
Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (7) 6-1 6-3
Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) (8) defeated Carmen SMOLKA (GER) 6-0 6-3

Singles Main Draw

Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (1) defeated Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Franziska ETZEL (GER) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2

Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 6-0 6-3
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (7) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 6-3 7-5

Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) (4) 5-1 Retired
Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Rosalie WILLIG (GER) 6-3 6-2

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) defeated Laura SCHAEDER (GER) 6-1 6-4
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (6) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 7-6(0) 6-1

Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) (8) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) defeated Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) 6-4 7-5

Paula KANIA (POL) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) 6-4 6-1
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) (3) 6-4 6-0

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (5) 6-1 6-3
Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) defeated Anna SMOLINA (RUS) 7-5 6-1

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Jana NABEL (GER) 6-3 7-6(4)
Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) (2) 6-4 7-6(4) 

2nd Round

Franziska ETZEL (GER) defeated Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (1) 6-3 2-0 Retired
Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (7) 6-1 6-1

Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) 6-4 6-4
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (6) 6-2 6-2

Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) defeated Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) (8) 6-2 7-5
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Paula KANIA (POL) 6-2 7-6(6)

Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) 6-4 3-6 7-5 

Quarterfinal

Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) defeated Franziska ETZEL (GER) 6-4 6-2
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) defeated Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) 1-6 6-2 7-5
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) 6-4 6-2 

Semifinal

Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) 6-3 6-2 

Final

Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) defeated Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) 6-4 7-6(4) 



$10k Coimbra (POR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) (1) BYE
Diana BATISTA (POR) BYE

MATILDE FERNANDES (POR) BYE
Mariana CARREIRA (POR) BYE

Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) (2) BYE
Amanda CASTILLO (ESP) BYE

Ulyana AYZATULINA (RUS) defeated Joana BRITES (POR) 6-3 7-6(2)
Jessika PONCHET (FRA) BYE

Rita VILACA (POR) (3) BYE
Nicole CIANCI (POR) BYE

Claudia CIANCI (POR) defeated Arianna PAULES ALDREY (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Kaja PODOBNIK (SLO) BYE

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (4) BYE
Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) BYE

Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) defeated Ines MURTA (POR) 6-3 6-2
Raquel MATEUS (POR) BYE

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) (5) BYE
Regina HUSAK (NED) BYE

Nina KHRISANOVA (RUS) BYE
Patricia VOLLMEIER (SLO) BYE

Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) (6) BYE
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) BYE

Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) defeated Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Barbara CHOON (POR) BYE

Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) BYE
Catarina VILELA (POR) BYE

Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) defeated Maria MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-1
Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) BYE

Eva VILAR MARTINEZ (ESP) BYE
Loes JANSSEN (NED) BYE

Olivera TADIJIN (SRB) defeated Adriana SILVA (POR) 2-6 7-5 7-5
Claudia GASPAR (POR) BYE

2nd Round

Diana BATISTA (POR) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) (1) 6-0 6-4
Mariana CARREIRA (POR) defeated MATILDE FERNANDES (POR) 6-2 6-3

Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) (2) defeated Amanda CASTILLO (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Ulyana AYZATULINA (RUS) defeated Jessika PONCHET (FRA) 6-2 7-6(3)

Rita VILACA (POR) (3) defeated Nicole CIANCI (POR) 6-0 6-2
Claudia CIANCI (POR) defeated Kaja PODOBNIK (SLO) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-3

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) defeated Raquel MATEUS (POR) 6-1 6-3

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) (5) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-2 6-3
Patricia VOLLMEIER (SLO) defeated Nina KHRISANOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) defeated Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) (6) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) defeated Barbara CHOON (POR) 6-0 6-0

Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) defeated Catarina VILELA (POR) 6-1 6-1
Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) defeated Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Loes JANSSEN (NED) defeated Eva VILAR MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4
Claudia GASPAR (POR) defeated Olivera TADIJIN (SRB) 7-6(1) 6-0

Final Round

Diana BATISTA (POR) defeated Mariana CARREIRA (POR) 6-1 7-5
Ulyana AYZATULINA (RUS) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) (2) 6-3 6-1
Rita VILACA (POR) (3) defeated Claudia CIANCI (POR) 6-4 6-4
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) (5) defeated Patricia VOLLMEIER (SLO) 6-2 2-6 6-0
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) defeated Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) defeated Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) 6-0 6-3
Claudia GASPAR (POR) defeated Loes JANSSEN (NED) 6-2 6-1

Singles Main Draw

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (1) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) defeated Chloe PAQUET (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 7-5 5-7 6-2
Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (6) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (4) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-1 6-2
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) 6-3 6-3

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-3 6-0
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Loes JANSSEN (NED) 6-3 6-3

Maria PALHOTO (POR) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (5) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Ulyana AYZATULINA (RUS) defeated Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) 3-6 7-5 6-0

Claudia GASPAR (POR) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-3
Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (3) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (7) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) 6-3 6-4

Diana BATISTA (POR) defeated Joana VALE COSTA (POR) 6-1 6-4
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (2) 7-6(2) Retired

2nd Round

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (1) defeated Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) 6-0 6-0
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) defeated Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (6) 7-6(5) 6-4

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (4) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 6-1 6-3
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (8) 5-7 6-2 6-2

Ulyana AYZATULINA (RUS) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-1 6-4
Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Claudia GASPAR (POR) 7-5 6-3

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Diana BATISTA (POR) 6-0 3-6 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (1) 6-2 6-3
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (4) 6-1 6-2
Ulyana AYZATULINA (RUS) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-0
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 6-1 6-1 

Semifinal

Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-1
Ulyana AYZATULINA (RUS) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 6-2 6-1

Final

Ulyana AYZATULINA (RUS) defeated Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) 7-5 6-1  



$10k Sutton (GBR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) (1) defeated Hollie DAVIES (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 4-0 Retired

Noelle HICKEY (USA) (2) defeated Andrea MURILLO (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Anneka WATTS (GBR) 6-0 6-0

Alexandra WALKER (GBR) (3) defeated Emily DUNNE (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) (4) defeated Jazzamay DREW (GBR) 6-0 6-4
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Deimante BULATOVAITE (LTU) 6-4 6-1

Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) (5) defeated Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) defeated Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) 6-3 6-3

Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) defeated Michaela FRLICKA (GER) (6) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Sophie WATTS (GBR) defeated Ilge ALPAY (GBR) 6-3 6-3

Francesca LEWIS (GBR) (7) defeated Ella TAYLOR (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Laura OATES (GBR) defeated Elizabeth THOMS (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) (8) 6-1 7-5
Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) (9) defeated Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) 6-3 6-4

Final Round

Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) (1) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-3
Noelle HICKEY (USA) (2) defeated Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-2 7-5
Alexandra WALKER (GBR) (3) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 6-3 6-3
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) (4) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 7-5 6-2
Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) defeated Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) (5) 6-3 6-4
Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) defeated Sophie WATTS (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Francesca LEWIS (GBR) (7) defeated Laura OATES (GBR) 7-5 6-2
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) (9) 6-3 6-3 

Singles Main Draw

Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) (1) defeated Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) 6-1 6-2
Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Francesca LEWIS (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) defeated Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (6) 6-4 1-6 7-5

Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (3) 6-1 7-5
Harriet DART (GBR) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 6-3 6-3

Noelle HICKEY (USA) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (7) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (5) defeated Eden SILVA (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Alexandra WALKER (GBR) defeated Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) 6-1 6-2

Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 6-1 5-7 6-4
Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) defeated Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (8) defeated Emma LAINE (FIN) 3-0 Retired
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Katie BOULTER (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Georgia CRAVEN (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Tara MOORE (GBR) (2) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-3 7-6(4) 

2nd Round

Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) (1) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Harriet DART (GBR) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (7) defeated Noelle HICKEY (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (5) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) 6-1 6-4

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (8) 6-4 7-5
Tara MOORE (GBR) (2) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-0 7-6(2) 

Quarterfinal

Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) (1) defeated Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (7) defeated Harriet DART (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (5) 6-1 7-6(3)
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Tara MOORE (GBR) (2) 6-1 7-5 

Semifinal

Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) (1) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (7) 6-3 7-5
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) 0-6 6-4 6-1

Final

Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) (1) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 6-3 6-2 



$10k Antalya-Kaya Belek (TUR)

Singles Qualfiying Draw

Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Ana Bianca MIHAILA (ROU) defeated AnnelyI POKRAS (EST) 6-1 6-0

Diana MARCU (ROU) (2) BYE
Greys MORODER (ITA) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 3-6 6-3 6-1

Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (3) defeated Nina NAGODE (SLO) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Luca PUMP (HUN) 7-5 6-2

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (4) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-3 7-6(5)
Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) defeated Helen DE CESARE (THA) 6-3 6-3

Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) (5) defeated Esen KOKCE (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) defeated Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) (6) defeated Tsveta Konstantinova DIMITROVA (BUL) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Martina ZAVARISE (ITA) defeated Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) (7) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) (9) defeated Elise ASGARIAN (FRA) 6-0 6-0

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) (8) defeated Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) 7-5 6-4
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) (10) defeated Ana BARAN (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Final Round

Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Ana Bianca MIHAILA (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Diana MARCU (ROU) (2) defeated Greys MORODER (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (3) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (4) 6-3 6-0
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) (5) 6-4 6-0
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) (6) 6-1 6-0
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) (9) defeated Martina ZAVARISE (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) (10) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) (8) 6-3 6-2 

Singles Main Draw

Cristina DINU (ROU) (1) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 6-2 7-5
Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 6-1 6-2

Maria SAKKARI (GRE) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) 6-4 6-3

Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (4) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 7-5 6-1
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-4 6-4

Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (7) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 6-1 6-4

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (5) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-1 6-3
Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR) defeated Agni STEFANOU (GRE) 6-3 6-4

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) defeated Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) 7-5 6-3
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) 6-2 6-4

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (8) defeated Tena LUKAS (CRO) 6-2 6-4
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Nilay Gizem ALTAY (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) defeated Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) 7-5 6-2
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (2) defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) 6-1 6-2 

2nd Round

Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) defeated Cristina DINU (ROU) (1) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 6-2 6-0

Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (4) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (7) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 6-4 6-1

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (5) defeated Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) defeated Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) 6-4 7-6(4)

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (8) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (2) defeated Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (7) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (4) 6-1 6-1
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (5) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (2) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (8) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (7) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (6) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (5) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (2) 6-0 3-0 

Final

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (5) defeated Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (7) 7-6(4) 6-1 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jan 29th, 2012, 07:15 PM   #251
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jan 23

Code:
$25k Andrezieux-Boutheon (FRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Monica PUIG (PUR) (1) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Severine BELTRAME (FRA) (9) defeated Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) 6-1 6-3

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (2) defeated Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) 7-5 7-5
Julie COIN (FRA) (12) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) 6-3 6-2

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (3) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (10) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) 6-4 7-6(3)

Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (4) defeated Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Nikola HOFMANOVA (AUT) (15) 6-4 6-3

Anne KREMER (LUX) (5) defeated Marine SORG (FRA) 6-0 6-0
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) defeated Ana VRLJIC (CRO) (11) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (6) defeated Carla TOULY (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (13) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) 6-2 6-3

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (7) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) 6-4 6-1
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (16) defeated Oceane DODIN (FRA) 5-7 7-5 6-1

Magda LINETTE (POL) (8) defeated Audrey ALBIE (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Jasmina TINJIC (BIH) (14) defeated Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) 6-1 6-3

Final Round

Monica PUIG (PUR) (1) defeated Severine BELTRAME (FRA) (9) 7-6(4) 7-5
Julie COIN (FRA) (12) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (2) 6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(5)
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (3) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (10) 3-6 7-6(9) 6-3
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (4) 6-4 7-5
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) defeated Anne KREMER (LUX) (5) 7-5 6-4
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (6) defeated Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (13) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (7) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (16) 7-6(5) 6-2
Magda LINETTE (POL) (8) defeated Jasmina TINJIC (BIH) (14) 4-6 6-2 6-4 

Singles Main Draw

Kristina BARROIS (GER) (1) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Corinna DENTONI (ITA) defeated Kiki BERTENS (NED) 6-3 Retired

Naomi BROADY (GBR) defeated Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) 6-0 2-6 6-2
Karin KNAPP (ITA) (8) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Anne KREMER (LUX) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Sarah GRONERT (GER) 6-3 7-5

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) 7-5 6-3
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL) (7) 6-3 6-1

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Kathrin WOERLE (GER) (5) 6-4 7-5
Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) defeated Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) 6-3 6-3

Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Monica PUIG (PUR) 6-4 6-3
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) 6-4 6-2

Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (6) 6-2 6-4
Anna FLORIS (ITA) defeated Estelle CASCINO (FRA) 6-0 6-1

Maria-Elena CAMERIN (ITA) defeated Julie COIN (FRA) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Vesna DOLONTS (RUS) (2) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) 6-2 7-5

2nd Round

Kristina BARROIS (GER) (1) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Karin KNAPP (ITA) (8) defeated Naomi BROADY (GBR) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Anne KREMER (LUX) 7-6(4) 6-2
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Magda LINETTE (POL) 6-3 6-3

Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Vesna DOLONTS (RUS) (2) defeated Maria-Elena CAMERIN (ITA) 7-6(12) 6-3

Quarterfinal

Karin KNAPP (ITA) (8) defeated Kristina BARROIS (GER) (1) 6-1 6-2
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) 7-5 7-5
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (4) 6-3 6-2
Vesna DOLONTS (RUS) (2) defeated Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-4 7-6(9) 

Semifinal

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Karin KNAPP (ITA) (8) 6-2 1-6 7-5
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Vesna DOLONTS (RUS) (2) 6-1 7-5 

Final

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) 6-2 6-2 



$10k Coimbra (POR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Chloe PAQUET (FRA) (1) BYE
Mafalda FERNANDES (POR) BYE

Patricia VOLLMEIER (SLO) defeated Nina KHRISANOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Ana Filipa SANTOS (POR) BYE

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) (2) BYE
Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) BYE

Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE) BYE
Olivera TADIJIN (SRB) BYE

Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) (3) BYE
Amanda CASTILLO (ESP) BYE

Maria JESPERSEN (DEN) BYE
Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) BYE

Rita VILACA (POR) (4) BYE
Raquel MATEUS (POR) BYE

Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) defeated Ivone ALVARO (POR) 6-0 7-5
Eva VILAR MARTINEZ (ESP) BYE

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (5) BYE
Mariana CARREIRA (POR) BYE

Maria TAVARES (POR) defeated Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Jessika PONCHET (FRA) BYE

Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) (6) BYE
Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) BYE

Regina HUSAK (NED) defeated Barbara CHOON (POR) 6-0 6-1
Claudia CIANCI (POR) BYE

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) (7) BYE
Nicole CIANCI (POR) BYE

Loes JANSSEN (NED) defeated Ines MURTA (POR) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) BYE

Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) (8) BYE
Kaja PODOBNIK (SLO) BYE

Joana BRITES (POR) defeated Adriana SILVA (POR) 6-3 7-5
Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) BYE

2nd Round

Chloe PAQUET (FRA) (1) defeated Mafalda FERNANDES (POR) 6-0 6-1
Patricia VOLLMEIER (SLO) defeated Ana Filipa SANTOS (POR) 6-1 6-0

Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) (2) 0-6 6-2 6-4
Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE) defeated Olivera TADIJIN (SRB) 6-2 7-5

Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) (3) defeated Amanda CASTILLO (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) defeated Maria JESPERSEN (DEN) 6-3 6-1

Raquel MATEUS (POR) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) (4) 6-1 6-4
Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) defeated Eva VILAR MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-1 7-5

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Mariana CARREIRA (POR) 7-5 6-3
Jessika PONCHET (FRA) defeated Maria TAVARES (POR) 6-0 6-2

Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) (6) 6-1 6-7(2) 6-2
Regina HUSAK (NED) defeated Claudia CIANCI (POR) 4-6 6-0 6-2

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) (7) defeated Nicole CIANCI (POR) 6-0 6-0
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) defeated Loes JANSSEN (NED) 6-1 6-2

Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) (8) defeated Kaja PODOBNIK (SLO) 6-0 6-0
Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) defeated Joana BRITES (POR) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Chloe PAQUET (FRA) (1) defeated Patricia VOLLMEIER (SLO) 6-3 6-3
Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) defeated Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE) 6-1 6-4
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) (3) defeated Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) defeated Raquel MATEUS (POR) 6-1 6-2
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Jessika PONCHET (FRA) 4-6 6-1 7-6(3)
Regina HUSAK (NED) defeated Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) (7) defeated Joana VALE COSTA (POR) 6-1 6-1
Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) (8) defeated Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) 6-4 6-2

Singles Main Draw

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (1) defeated MATILDE FERNANDES (POR) 2-6 6-1 6-0
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) 6-4 2-6 6-0

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-1 6-1
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) 6-2 Retired

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (3) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Claudia GASPAR (POR) defeated Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (5) 6-2 1-6 6-4

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (6) defeated Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-1 6-3

Chloe PAQUET (FRA) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (4) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (7) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) 6-3 7-5

Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Ulyana AYZATULINA (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (2) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (1) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (8) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-0

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (3) defeated Claudia GASPAR (POR) 4-1 Retired
Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 6-3 6-0

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (6) defeated Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) 6-1 6-1
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Chloe PAQUET (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-4

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (7) 6-2 6-2
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (2) defeated Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (1) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (3) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-0 6-3
Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (6) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (2) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 6-1 6-0

Semifinal

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (1) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (3) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (2) defeated Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (6) 6-7 6-1 6-2

Final

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (2) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (1) 2-6 7-5 6-3 



$10k Kaarst (GER)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Nadine PAULI (GER) defeated Jennifer RINK (GER) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4

Katharina RATH (GER) defeated Darya CHERNETSOVA (BLR) 6-2 6-1
Katharina HOLERT (GER) (16) defeated Anne Kathrin HIERL (GER) 6-3 6-2

Franziska ETZEL (GER) (2) defeated Carolin SCHMIDT (GER) 6-3 6-4
Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) defeated Dana KREMER (GER) 6-1 6-2

Laura HOLTERBOSCH (GER) defeated Alicia ITKIS (GER) 6-2 2-6 7-5
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) (11) defeated Anne KURZWEIL (GER) 6-4 6-2

Carolin DANIELS (GER) (3) defeated Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-0
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Luise INTERT (GER) 6-4 6-2

Camille GBAGUIDI (GER) defeated Valentina MOKROVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) (10) defeated Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) 7-5 6-4

Sonja LARSEN (GER) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (4) 6-4 6-3
Verena SCHMID (GER) defeated Natascha KENNIS (NED) 6-3 6-0

Majlena PEDERSEN (GER) defeated Lobke HAEPERS (BEL) 6-4 6-1
Grace Maleka MPASSY-NZOUMBA (GER) defeated Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (15) 6-2 6-4

Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) (5) defeated Amelie INTERT (GER) 6-0 6-1
Marina HRUBA (CZE) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) 6-3 6-1

Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Nora NIEDMERS (GER) 6-4 6-1
Anna SMOLINA (RUS) (9) defeated Sarah URBANEK (GER) 6-3 6-2

Franziska KOENIG (GER) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) (6) 6-3 6-1
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Lenka KUNCIKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-3

Yana MORDERGER (GER) defeated Klara DOHNALOVA (CZE) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Jana NABEL (GER) defeated Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (12) 7-5 6-4

Julia WACHACZYK (GER) (7) defeated Rosalie WILLIG (GER) 6-0 6-1
Eugenie CHAPELLE (BEL) defeated Liv GEURTS (NED) 0-6 6-1 6-3

Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Ann-Kathrin WIND (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (14) defeated Alisa KNYAZEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) (8) defeated Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) 6-2 6-2
Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) defeated Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) 6-3 6-1

Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) defeated Michaela FRLICKA (GER) 6-2 6-3
Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) defeated Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) (13) 2-6 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) (1) defeated Nadine PAULI (GER) 6-3 6-2
Katharina RATH (GER) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) (16) 6-4 6-4

Franziska ETZEL (GER) (2) defeated Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) 6-2 6-3
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) (11) defeated Laura HOLTERBOSCH (GER) 7-5 6-1

Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) (3) 7-5 6-2
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) (10) defeated Camille GBAGUIDI (GER) 6-0 6-4

Sonja LARSEN (GER) defeated Verena SCHMID (GER) 6-4 6-4
Majlena PEDERSEN (GER) defeated Grace Maleka MPASSY-NZOUMBA (GER) 6-3 6-4

Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) (5) defeated Marina HRUBA (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Anna SMOLINA (RUS) (9) 6-2 6-2

Franziska KOENIG (GER) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 6-2 6-1
Jana NABEL (GER) defeated Yana MORDERGER (GER) 7-5 6-0

Julia WACHACZYK (GER) (7) defeated Eugenie CHAPELLE (BEL) 6-0 6-1
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (14) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3

Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) (8) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) defeated Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Katharina RATH (GER) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) (1) 7-5 6-0
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) (11) defeated Franziska ETZEL (GER) (2) 7-5 6-2
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) (10) 6-0 3-6 6-2
Sonja LARSEN (GER) defeated Majlena PEDERSEN (GER) 6-2 6-4
Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) (5) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 7-5 6-2
Jana NABEL (GER) defeated Franziska KOENIG (GER) 6-1 6-4
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (14) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) (7) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) defeated Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-2 

Singles Main Draw

Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (1) defeated Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) 6-3 6-4
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 2-6 6-3 6-4

Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) Walkover
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 7-6(2) 6-1

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (3) defeated Zsofia MIKO (HUN) 7-6(5) 7-5
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Sonja LARSEN (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-4

Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-5
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (7) 6-2 6-1

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (8) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2
Franziska ETZEL (GER) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 6-3 7-5

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Diana SUMOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Jana NABEL (GER) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (4) 6-2 6-1

Lena LUTZEIER (GER) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (5) 6-3 6-4
Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-1 6-2

Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) defeated Katharina RATH (GER) 6-1 6-0
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) (2) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (1) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 6-3 6-0
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-3 6-3

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (3) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-7(8) 6-2
Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 6-2 6-2

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (8) defeated Franziska ETZEL (GER) 3-1 Retired
Jana NABEL (GER) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-2 6-2

Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) defeated Lena LUTZEIER (GER) 6-1 6-4
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) (2) defeated Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (1) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (6) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (3) defeated Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Jana NABEL (GER) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (8) 7-5 6-3
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) (2) defeated Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (3) defeated Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (1) 6-2 6-4
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) (2) defeated Jana NABEL (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Final

Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) (2) defeated Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (3) 6-4 6-4 



$10k Mallorca (ESP)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (1) BYE
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) BYE

Carla TUR MARI (ESP) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) BYE

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) (2) BYE
Kana DANIEL (JPN) BYE

Caterina PONS (ESP) defeated Steffy CANALS BAKER (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Maria Del PRADOS CID (ESP) BYE

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) (3) BYE
Maite CANO (ESP) BYE

Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP) defeated Sonia MADRONAL (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Josephine BOUALEM (ESP) BYE

Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) (4) BYE
Laura ROIG TORTAJADA (ESP) defeated Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) 6-2 Retired

Paula COMELLA AGUILO (ESP) defeated Xi-Yao WANG (CHN) 6-2 3-6 7-6(0)
Emilie NIGER (FRA) BYE

Francesca SELLA (ITA) (5) BYE
Patricia DELICADO ORIHUELA (ESP) BYE

Sophie BLOM (NED) defeated Marina VICENS MIQUEL (ESP) 6-2 7-6(5)
Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) BYE

Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) (6) BYE
Laura ORTEGA JOVER (ESP) BYE

Laura GULBE (LAT) defeated Aina MOREY JUAN (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) BYE

Aina SCHAFFNER RIERA (ESP) BYE
Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) BYE

Francesca TONDI (ITA) defeated Laura MORENO HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Diana TOKAR (UKR) BYE

Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) BYE
Isabella FERNANDEZ DIAZ (VEN) defeated Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 7-6(1) 6-1
Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) BYE

2nd Round

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (1) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Carla TUR MARI (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) (2) 6-0 6-1
Maria Del PRADOS CID (ESP) defeated Caterina PONS (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) (3) defeated Maite CANO (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Josephine BOUALEM (ESP) defeated Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-0

Laura ROIG TORTAJADA (ESP) defeated Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) (4) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Paula COMELLA AGUILO (ESP) defeated Emilie NIGER (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Francesca SELLA (ITA) (5) defeated Patricia DELICADO ORIHUELA (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) defeated Sophie BLOM (NED) 7-5 6-3

Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) (6) defeated Laura ORTEGA JOVER (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Laura GULBE (LAT) defeated Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) defeated Aina SCHAFFNER RIERA (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Diana TOKAR (UKR) defeated Francesca TONDI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) defeated Isabella FERNANDEZ DIAZ (VEN) 7-6(5) 7-5
Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (1) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Maria Del PRADOS CID (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) (3) defeated Josephine BOUALEM (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Laura ROIG TORTAJADA (ESP) defeated Paula COMELLA AGUILO (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Francesca SELLA (ITA) (5) defeated Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) (6) defeated Laura GULBE (LAT) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Diana TOKAR (UKR) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) defeated Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) 7-5 6-3

Singles Main Draw

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (1) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-0

Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) defeated Laura ROIG TORTAJADA (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (3) 6-4 6-0
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) Walkover

Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 6-0 6-3
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (8) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) 7-5 4-6 6-3

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (7) defeated Georgina SEGARRA FERRER (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Diana TOKAR (UKR) 6-3 6-0
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (4) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) (5) 6-4 Retired
Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO (ESP) defeated Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) 6-1 1-6 6-1

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 6-4 7-5
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (2) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 6-2 7-6(4) 

2nd Round

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (1) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) 4-6 6-0 6-3

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) 6-1 7-6(7)
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (8) defeated Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) 7-6(6) 6-4

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) (7) 6-2 6-2
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (4) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 6-1 6-3

Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (2) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (1) defeated Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) 6-2 6-3
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (8) 6-2 6-3
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (4) 7-5 6-2
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (2) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (1) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 7-5 6-3

Final

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (1) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) 6-1 6-4   



$10k Antalya-Kaya Belek (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) BYE

Luca PUMP (HUN) BYE
Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) BYE

Diana MARCU (ROU) (2) BYE
Esen KOKCE (TUR) BYE

AnnelyI POKRAS (EST) BYE
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) BYE

Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) (3) BYE
Nina NAGODE (SLO) BYE

ISIL ILERI (TUR) BYE
Nerma CALUK (BIH) BYE

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (4) BYE
Janina RUHSTALLER (SUI) BYE

Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) defeated Yana SLUZHITELEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) BYE

Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) (5) BYE
Tsveta Konstantinova DIMITROVA (BUL) BYE

Helen DE CESARE (THA) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-2 Retired
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) BYE

Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) (6) BYE
Diana CAROLLO (SUI) BYE

Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) defeated Beatrice KIGHT (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) (10) BYE

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) (7) BYE
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) BYE

Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) defeated Ana BARAN (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) (11) BYE

Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) (8) BYE
Santina LANGE (GER) BYE

Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-2
Sultan GONEN (TUR) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) (1) defeated Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-0
Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Luca PUMP (HUN) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Diana MARCU (ROU) (2) defeated Esen KOKCE (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) defeated AnnelyI POKRAS (EST) 6-0 6-1

Nina NAGODE (SLO) defeated Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) (3) 6-2 6-2
Nerma CALUK (BIH) defeated ISIL ILERI (TUR) 6-2 6-4

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (4) defeated Janina RUHSTALLER (SUI) 6-4 6-0
Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-0 6-4

Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Tsveta Konstantinova DIMITROVA (BUL) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) defeated Helen DE CESARE (THA) 6-3 6-4

Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) (6) defeated Diana CAROLLO (SUI) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) (10) defeated Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) 6-2 6-2

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) (7) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 7-5 6-7(4) 7-5
Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) (11) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 6-3 6-4

Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) (8) defeated Santina LANGE (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
Sultan GONEN (TUR) (9) defeated Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Final Round

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) (1) defeated Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-3
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) (2) 7-6(4) 6-4
Nerma CALUK (BIH) defeated Nina NAGODE (SLO) 2-6 6-4 7-6(6)
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (4) defeated Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) 5-7 6-0 6-1
Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) (10) defeated Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) (6) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) (7) defeated Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) (11) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Sultan GONEN (TUR) (9) defeated Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) (8) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-0

Singles Main Draw

Cristina DINU (ROU) (1) defeated Ekaterina KLYUEVA (KAZ) 6-3 6-4
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) defeated Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) 6-3 6-0

Tena LUKAS (CRO) defeated Anastasiya YEPISHEVA (KAZ) 6-1 6-2
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Elif TURGUL (TUR) 6-1 6-1

Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (4) 6-3 6-1
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) defeated Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) 6-0 6-0

Hulya ESEN (TUR) defeated Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-1 6-0
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) defeated Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (7) 6-1 6-0

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (8) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) 6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-3
Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-2 6-4

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) 6-2 7-5

Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (5) defeated Nerma CALUK (BIH) 6-4 6-1
Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-3 2-6 6-1

Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (2) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Cristina DINU (ROU) (1) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 7-5 6-1
Tena LUKAS (CRO) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (6) 6-4 6-2

Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) defeated Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-0
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) 6-2 7-5

Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (8) 6-1 6-1
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1

Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (5) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (2) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

Cristina DINU (ROU) (1) defeated Tena LUKAS (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 7-6(4) 6-2
Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (2) defeated Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (5) 6-4 6-0

Semifinal

Cristina DINU (ROU) (1) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 6-1 6-3
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (2) defeated Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR) 6-1 6-3

Final

Cristina DINU (ROU) (1) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (2) 7-5 6-3 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Feb 5th, 2012, 08:04 PM   #252
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jan 30

Code:
$25k Grenoble (FRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Nina Zander (GER) v BYE
Cecilia Bahloul (FRA) d. Sarah Mateo (FRA) 63 64

Maud Vigne (FRA) d. Stefania Rubini (ITA) 46 64 63
(11)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v Brandy Mina (FRA) 26 61 61

(2)Paulai Kania (POL) v BYE
Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) v Clarisse Treand (FRA) 62 64

Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) d. Nika Kovac (SLO) 61 Ret.
(14)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) v Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 60 76(4)

(3)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) v BYE
Gaelle Desperrier (FRA) d. Louise Lampla (FRA) 60 62

Agathe Timsit (FRA) d. Clothilde Barriere (FRA) 61 61
(9/wc)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) v Melanie Maietti (FRA) 61 62

(4)Jessica Ginier (FRA) v BYE
Fiona Gervais (FRA) v Lou Adler (FRA) 75 64

Julie Gerard (FRA) v Kaja Podobnik (SLO) 75 26 64
(15)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) v Fiona Ferro (FRA) 64 62

(5)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) v BYE
(wc)Carla Touly (FRA) d. Lena Pacholski (FRA) 62 64

Audrey Albie (FRA) v Marine Beugre Guyot (FRA) 60 61
(12)Natia Gegia (GEO) v Sybille Gauvain (FRA) 61 46 61

(6)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v BYE
Marine Partaud (FRA) v Rachel Girard (FRA) 57 76(4) 62

Marine Fontaine (FRA) d. Emilie Niger (FRA) 63 64
(16)Josepha Adam (FRA) v Charlene Favier (FRA) 75 60

(7)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) v BYE
(wc)Jennifer Zerbone (FRA) d. Victoria Muntean (FRA) 63 16 60

Gaelle Rey (SUI) v Sophie Lacombe (FRA) 63 63
(10)Irina Ramialison (FRA) v Melanie Benyadi (FRA) 63 60

(8)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v BYE
Tess Sugnaux (SUI) d. Clara Tanielian (FRA) 61 61

Stefania Fadabini (ITA) v Angela Leweurs (FRA) 75 62
(13)Dejana Raickovic (GER) v Claire Makhloufi (FRA) 63 61

2nd Round

(1)Nina Zander (GER) d. Cecilia Bahloul (FRA) 64 64
(11)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v Maud Vigne (FRA) 26 60 61

(2)Paula Kania (POL) d. Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) 61 60
(14)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) d. Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 75 62

(3)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Gaelle Desperrier (FRA) 75 60
(9/wc)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. Agathe Timsit (FRA) 63 61

(4)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. Fiona Gervais (FRA) 61 63
(15)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) d. Julie Gerard (FRA) 76(1) 63

(5)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) d. (wc)Carla Touly (FRA) 63 46 62
(12)Natia Gegia (GEO) d. Audrey Albie (FRA) 64 62

(6)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Marine Partaud (FRA) 61 60
(16)Josepha Adam (FRA) d. Marine Fontaine (FRA) 60 60

(wc)Jennifer Zerbone (FRA) d. (7)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 06 64 64
(10)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Gaelle Rey (SUI) 62 61

(8)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 63 62
(13)Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. Stefania Fadabini (ITA) 64 60

Final Round

(11)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) d. (1)Nina Zander (GER) 62 26 61
(2)Paula Kania (POL) d. (14)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 64 36 76(6)
(3)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (9/wc)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 26 75 63
(4)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. (15)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 64 64
(5)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) d. (12)Natia Gegia (GEO) 64 62
(6)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (16)Josepha Adam (FRA) 61 61
(10)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (wc)Jennifer Zerbone (FRA) 63 62
(13)Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. (8)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 64 62

Singles Main Draw

(1/wc)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v (wc)Maeva Razakasoa (FRA) 62 60
Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 63 60

Julie Coin (FRA) v Kristina Kucova (SVK) 61 62
Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (7)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 64 62

Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (4)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 61 57 63
(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (wc)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 61 62

Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Polina Pekhova (BLR) 63 62
(8)Tatjana Malek (GER) v (Q)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 61 62

(6)Naomi Broady (GBR) v (Q)Dejana Raickovic (GER) 63 26 63
(Q)Paula Kania (POL) v (Q)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) 60 75

(LL)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) d. (LL)Natia Gegia (GEO) 64 61
(3)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) v Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 46 61 62

(5)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 60
(Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) v (Q)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 36 63 63

(wc)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v (Q)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 64 64
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (2)Jill Craybas (USA) 62 16 64

2nd Round

(1/wc)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 64 75
Julie Coin (FRA) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 63 64

(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 06 61 62
(8)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 63 60

(6)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (Q)Paula Kania (POL) 62 60
(3)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (LL)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 51 Ret.

(5)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 63 76(6)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (wc)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 61 63

QF

(1/wc)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 62 76(2)
(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (8)Tatjana Malek (GER) 60 64
(3)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (6)Naomi Broady (GBR) 62 64
(5)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 63 62

SF

(1/wc)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 64 62
(3)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (5)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 36 63 76(6)

Final

(1/wc)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (3)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 76(11) 76(6)



$25k Sunderland (GBR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Amy Bowtell (IRL) v BYE
Laura Deigman (GBR) v Dominique Covington (GBR) 75 61

(2)Martina Borecka (CZE) v BYE
Grace Dixon (GBR) d. Hollie Bees (GBR) 76(0) 60

(3)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) v BYE
Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR) v Anneka Watts (GBR) 61 62

(4)Quirine Lemoine (NED) v BYE
(10)Petra Krejsova (CZE) v Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR) 63 61

(5)Eva Wacanno (NED) v BYE
Amy Hoburn (GBR) d. (13)Francesca Lewis (GBR) 63 46 63

(6)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) v Gemma Praditngam (GBR) 61 60
(9)Martina Pradova (CZE) v Georgina Bastick (GBR) 62 26 76(5)

Georgia Craven (GBR) d. (7)Carolina Betancourt (MEX) 60 60
(12)Katarina Adamovic (SRB) v Caitlin Paige Hindmarsh (GBR) 61 60

(8)Tereza Martincova (CZE) v Sophie Watts (GBR) 60 62
(11)Martina Caciotti (ITA) v Shannon Newnes (GBR) 64 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Amy Bowtell (IRL) d. Laura Deigman (GBR) 64 64
(2)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. Grace Dixon (GBR) 36 64 63
(3)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR) 75 61
(10)Petra Krejsova (CZE) d. (4)Quirine Lemoine (NED) 63 61
(5)Eva Wacanno (NED) d. Amy Hoburn (GBR) 63 64
(6)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) d. (9)Martina Pradova (CZE) 60 62
(12)Katarina Adamovic (SRB) d. Georgia Craven (GBR) 26 76(6) 62
(8)Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. (11)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 62 63

Singles Main Draw

Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (1)Anna Floris (ITA) 64 61
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) v (wc)Manisha Foster (GBR) 63 63
(Q)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) v (wc)Nicola George (GBR) 62 61
(7)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v (Q)Petra Krejsova (CZE) 76(1) 63

(3)Sarah Gronert (GER) v Nicole Clerico (ITA) 62 64
Denisa Allertova (CZE) v (wc)Alexandra Walker (GBR) 61 61
(Q)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) v (wc)Aimee Gibson (GBR) 75 Ret.
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (LL)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 62 63

(8)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v (Q)Katarina Adamovic (SRB) 64 62
(Q)Martina Borecka (CZE) v (Q)Amy Bowtell (IRL) 36 62 64
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) v Anja Prislan (SLO) 62 63
(4)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v (Q)Tereza Martincova (CZE) 61 61 

(5)Annika Beck (GER) v Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 61 63
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 16 76(0) 62
Michaela Honcova (SVK) v (Q)Eva Wacanno (NED) 63 64
Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (2)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 64 62 

2nd round

Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 62 64
(7)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 06 60 63

(3)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Denisa Allertova (CZE) 64 61
(Q)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 64 63

(8)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (Q)Martina Borecka (CZE) 61 62
(4)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 61 63

(5)Annika Beck (GER) d. Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 64 61
Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 57 61 75

QF

(7)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 75 60
(3)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 64 63

(8)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (4)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 63 63
(5)Annika Beck (GER) d. Michaela Honcova (SVK) 75 67(1) 61

SF

(3)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (7)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 61
(5)Annika Beck (GER) d. (8)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 64 62

Final

(3)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (5)Annika Beck (GER) 36 62 63



$25k Rancho Santa Fe (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v BYE
Sherry Li (USA) d. Ayaka Okuno (JPN) 62 62
Makiho Kozawa (JPN) d. Brianna Morgan (USA) 64 60
(9)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 62 61

(2)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v BYE
Lynn Chi (USA) d. Katerina Boiko (CAN) 63 64
Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) d. Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) 26 76(6) 60
Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (16)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 76(2) 61

Sylvia Krywacz (USA) d. (3)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 57 75 76(3)
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Sophia Bursulaya (USA) 75 60
Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA) d. Maia A. Magill (USA) 62 61
(12)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Maxine Thomas (USA) 61 60

(4)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Diana Grace Aboubakare (USA) 61 61
Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. Lateefa Brown (USA) 60 60
Anamika Bhargava (USA) d. Carolina Cuevas-Bucio (MEX) 62 60
(13)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 63 36 60

(5)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Alyssa Grace Smith (USA) 36 62 62
Tori Kinard (USA) d. Tanya Noury (CAN) 60 60
Noelle Hickey (USA) d. Lizeth Ramirez (COL) 60 60
Jelena Durisic (SLO) d. (11)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 64 62

Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (6)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 62 61
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. Hayley Isaacs (USA) 60 60
Paulina Bigos (POL) d. (wc)Kiah Generette (USA) 26 62 76(7)
Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. (14)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 60 75

(7)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. Jill M. Saunders (USA) 61 62
Maegan Manasse (USA) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 36 63 62
Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA) d. Molly Scott (USA) 64 46 61
(10)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. Suzanna Grigoryan (RUS) 63 64

(8)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Anna Davydova (RUS) 60 61
Kimberly Yee (USA) d. Michelle Ayomide Idera (FRA) 60 61
Natsumi Yokota (JPN) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 36 64 55 Ret.
Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. (15)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 62 64

2nd Round

(1)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Sherry Li (USA) 62 64
(9)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. Makiho Kozawa (JPN) 61 63

(2)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Lynn Chi (USA) 64 62
Maria Sanchez (USA) d. Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) 60 60

Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Sylvia Krywacz (USA) 46 62 64
(12)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA) 64 60

(4)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 64 64
(13)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. Anamika Bhargava (USA) 26 62 64

Tori Kinard (USA) d. (5)Yana Buchina (RUS) 63 67(5) 63
Noelle Hickey (USA) d. Jelena Durisic (SLO) 63 62

Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 61 62
Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. Paulina Bigos (POL) 46 64 61

(7)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. Maegan Manasse (USA) 63 63
(10)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA) 60 64

(8)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Kimberly Yee (USA) 63 62
Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. Natsumi Yokota (JPN) 61 26 76(4)

Final Round

(1)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (9)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 60 61
Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (2)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 61 63
(12)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 62 62
(4)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (13)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 64 63
Noelle Hickey (USA) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 62 60
Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 63 62
(10)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. (7)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 63 64
(8)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Jovana Jaksic (SRB) 75 46 75

Singles Main Draw

Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (1)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 57 62 Ret.
(wc)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Madison Keys (USA) 75 61
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v (Q)Shelby Rogers (USA) 76(3) 46 64
(7)Olga Puchkova (RUS) v (Q)Mayo Hibi (JPN) 64 63

(Q)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (4)ChiChi Scholl (USA) 63 62
(wc)Christina Makarova (USA) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 64 46 63
(Q)Lena Litvak (USA) v (Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 63 64
(wc)Lauren Davis (USA) d. (8)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 61 64

(5)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 61 67(6) 75
Julia Boserup (USA) d. (wc)Rio Kitagawa (JPN) 61 63
(Q)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Amanda Fink (USA) 36 75 62
(3)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 61 64

(6)Madison Brengle (USA) v (Q)Noelle Hickey (USA) 60 61
(Q)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 62 63
Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 64 61
(2)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 60 62

2nd Round

(wc)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Johanna Konta (AUS) 75 62
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (7)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 75 67(6) 63

(Q)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (wc)Christina Makarova (USA) 62 64
(wc)Lauren Davis (USA) d. (Q)Lena Litvak (USA) 62 61

Julia Boserup (USA) d. (5)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 63 60
(Q)Heidi El-Tabakh (CAN) d. (3)Julia Cohen (USA) 63 46 62

(6)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (Q)Yasmin Schnack (USA) 75 64
(2)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 63 61

QF

(wc)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 62 60
(wc)Lauren Davis (USA) d. (Q)Maria Sanchez (USA) 63 62

Julia Boserup (USA) d. (Q)Heidi El-Tabakh (CAN) 61 61
(2)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (6)Madison Brengle (USA) 62 75

SF

(wc)Lauren Davis (USA) d. (wc)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 67(4) 62 60
Julia Boserup (USA) d. (2)Alexa Glatch (USA) 62 10 Ret.

Final

Julia Boserup (USA) d. (wc)Lauren Davis (USA) 60 63



$25k Burnie (AUS)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) v BYE
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Georgina Carswell (AUS) 60 61
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. Jessica O'Meara (AUS) 62 61
(16)Carol Zhao (CAN) v BYE

(2)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) v BYE
Stephanie Bengson (AUS) v Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS) 62 61
Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 61 36 20 Ret.
(10)Tammi Patterson (AUS) v BYE

(3)Kanae Hisami (JPN) v BYE
Nicole Hoynaski (AUS) d. Rebecca Leahy (AUS) 62 61
Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Stefani Stojic (AUS) 63 76(5)
(12)Sina Haas (GER) v BYE

(4)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) v BYE
Astra Sharma (AUS) d. Janaya Smith (AUS) 76(4) 64
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) d. Michika Ozeki (JPN) 61 61
(14)Nicola Geuer (GER) v BYE

(5)Angelique Van der Meet (NED) v BYE
Storm Sanders (AUS) d. Oriana Nowicki (AUS) 61 75
Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) d. Nives Baric (AUS) 76(8) 64
(15)Silvia Njiric (CRO) v BYE

(6)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v BYE
Ashley Keir (AUS) d. Caitlin Cridland (AUS) 62 62
Nana Miyakawa (AUS) d. Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) 62 64
(13)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) v BYE

(7)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v BYE
Nina Catovic (AUS) d. Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) 64 62
Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. Akari Inoue (JPN) 57 63 75
(11)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v BYE

(8)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v BYE
Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 61 64
Zi Yang (CHN) d. So-Ra Lee (KOR) 64 36 61
(9)Na-Lae Han (KOR) v BYE

2nd Round

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (1)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 62 63
(16)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 63 64

(2)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 61 26 75
(10)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 62 46 64

(3)Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. Nicole Hoynaski (AUS) 46 75 62
Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (12)Sina Haas (GER) 46 64 64

(4)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Astra Sharma (AUS) 61 62
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) d. (14)Nicola Geuer (GER) 64 62

Storm Sanders (AUS) d. (5)Angelique van der Meet (NED) 75 61
(15)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 62 76(4)

(6)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Ashley Keir (AUS) 63 63
(13)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Nana Miyakawa (AUS) 76(2) 63

(7)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Nina Catovic (AUS) 64 26 63
(11)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) w.o.

(8)Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. Julia Moriarty (IRL) 63 60
Zi Yang (CHN) d. (9)Na-Lae Han (KOR) 57 63 76(3)

Qualifying Round

(16)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 46 64 75
(2)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (10)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 75 61
Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (3)Kanae Hisami (JPN) 63 67(4) 62
(4)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 36 61 62
Storm Sanders (AUS) d. (15)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 62 63
(6)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (13)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 36 64 75
(11)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (7)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 36 62 75
(8)Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 63 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 62 64
Sally Peers (AUS) d. (wc)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 67(8) 64 62
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 61 60
(6)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Akiko Omae (JPN) 62 46 61

Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 60 36 62
(Q)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. (Q)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 60 62
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (Q)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 62 62
Melanie South (GBR) d. (5)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 62 62

(7)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (wc)Azra Hadzic (AUS) 75 16 61
(Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 60 36 63
Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 63 64
(3)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (Q)Storm Sanders (AUS) 61 76(3)

(8)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 36 63 76(5)
(Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (wc)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 62 36 62
(Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 62 62
(2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 61 64

Second Round

(1)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 64 75
(6)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 62 76(4)

Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (Q)Carol Zhao (CAN) 63 63
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Melanie South (GBR) 62 46 75

(7)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 63 63
Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (3)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 75 63

(Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (8)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 61 57 64
(2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 36 63 63

QF

(1)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (6)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 60 36 62
Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 61 63
(7)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 36 64 61
(2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 61 64

SF

Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (1)Yurika Sema (JPN) 46 76(2) 76(4)
(2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (7)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 62 64

Final

(2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 63 63



$10k Mallorca (ESP)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) (1) BYE
Francesca TONDI (ITA) defeated Sasha ALEXANDER (AUS) 6-2 6-3

Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO (ESP) BYE
Xi-Yao WANG (CHN) BYE

Cindy BURGER (NED) (2) BYE
Sara CASTELLANO (ITA) defeated Aina SCHAFFNER RIERA (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Michelle DE GROOT (NED) BYE
Jessika PONCHET (FRA) BYE

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) (3) BYE
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) defeated Rebeca Ruth SCURT (ROU) 6-2 6-3

Carla TUR MARI (ESP) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Marina VICENS MIQUEL (ESP) BYE

Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) (4) BYE
Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) defeated Debora Emanuela SCURT (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) defeated Patricia DELICADO ORIHUELA (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) BYE

Francesca SELLA (ITA) (5) BYE
Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP) defeated Maite CANO (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) BYE
Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) BYE

Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) (6) BYE
Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) defeated Steffy CANALS BAKER (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Laura ROIG TORTAJADA (ESP) defeated Aina MOREY JUAN (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Georgina SEGARRA FERRER (ESP) BYE

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) (7) BYE
Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) defeated Sophie BLOM (NED) 6-1 6-0

Josephine BOUALEM (ESP) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Diana TOKAR (UKR) BYE

Caterina PONS (ESP) BYE
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Kana DANIEL (JPN) BYE
Anna-Maria NAU (AUT) BYE

2nd Round

Francesca TONDI (ITA) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) (1) 6-2 7-6(1)
Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO (ESP) defeated Xi-Yao WANG (CHN) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Cindy BURGER (NED) (2) defeated Sara CASTELLANO (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Jessika PONCHET (FRA) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-0 6-0

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) (3) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-3
Carla TUR MARI (ESP) defeated Marina VICENS MIQUEL (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) (4) defeated Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) 3-6 6-2 7-5

Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) (5) 6-4 7-6(5)
Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) defeated Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) (6) 6-1 6-0
Laura ROIG TORTAJADA (ESP) defeated Georgina SEGARRA FERRER (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) (7) defeated Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Josephine BOUALEM (ESP) defeated Diana TOKAR (UKR) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Caterina PONS (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Anna-Maria NAU (AUT) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO (ESP) defeated Francesca TONDI (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Cindy BURGER (NED) (2) defeated Jessika PONCHET (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) (3) defeated Carla TUR MARI (ESP) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) (4) defeated Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) defeated Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP) 6-4 7-6(3)
Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) defeated Laura ROIG TORTAJADA (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) (7) defeated Josephine BOUALEM (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-3 6-4 

Singles Main Draw

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (1) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) 6-3 6-4
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 6-0 6-1

Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-1 7-5
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (7) defeated Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (4) 6-2 6-3
Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-4 1-6 7-5
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) (6) 7-6(5) 6-0
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Isabella FERNANDEZ DIAZ (VEN) defeated Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-4 6-0

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (8) defeated Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-1

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (2) 6-1 6-0 

2nd Round

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (1) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (7) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) 6-2 6-1

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) 6-3 7-6(5)
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (5) 7-5 6-3

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) defeated Isabella FERNANDEZ DIAZ (VEN) 6-0 6-0

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (8) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 2-6 6-3 7-5

Quarterfinal

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (7) defeated Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (1) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) defeated Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) Walkover
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 6-4 7-5 

Semifinal

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (7) defeated Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Final

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (7) 6-2 6-3 



$10k Antalya - Kaya Belek (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-4 6-1

Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) (2) BYE
Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) 6-1 6-2

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (3) BYE
Francesca AURELI (ITA) defeated Janina RUHSTALLER (SUI) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) (4) 6-2 6-0
ISIL ILERI (TUR) defeated Beatrice KIGHT (GBR) 6-4 7-5

Sultan GONEN (TUR) (5) defeated Shanon BRONZI (BEL) 7-6(6) 5-7 6-0
Nerma CALUK (BIH) defeated Yana SLUZHITELEVA (RUS) 3-6 6-1 7-6(4)

Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) (6) defeated Ana BARAN (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) defeated Diana CAROLLO (SUI) 6-4 6-2

Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) (7) defeated Tsveta Konstantinova DIMITROVA (BUL) 6-4 7-6(4)
Oksana KOSHMAN (UKR) defeated Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 6-0 6-2

Helen DE CESARE (THA) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) (8) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-4
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) (9) defeated Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) defeated Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) (1) 6-0 7-6(9)
Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) (2) 6-3 6-2
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (3) defeated Francesca AURELI (ITA) 6-0 3-6 6-4
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated ISIL ILERI (TUR) 6-0 6-3
Sultan GONEN (TUR) (5) defeated Nerma CALUK (BIH) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) defeated Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) (6) 6-3 7-6(5)
Oksana KOSHMAN (UKR) defeated Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) (7) 7-5 6-4
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) (9) defeated Helen DE CESARE (THA) 4-6 6-4 6-1 

Singles Main Draw

Hulya ESEN (TUR) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (1) 6-4 4-6 7-6(3)
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-3 6-3

Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Oksana KOSHMAN (UKR) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (6) 6-2 6-2

Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (3) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 6-3 6-1
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(9)

Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) defeated Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) 6-1 6-3
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (7) defeated Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) 6-1 6-2

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (5) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) defeated Ekaterina KLYUEVA (KAZ) 6-3 6-1

Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) 6-1 6-1
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (4) defeated Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-2

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (8) defeated Anastasiya YEPISHEVA (KAZ) 6-2 6-1
Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) defeated Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) 7-6(3) 6-3

Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) 6-3 6-3
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) 6-2 6-3
Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) defeated Oksana KOSHMAN (UKR) 7-6(0) 6-2

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) defeated Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (3) 6-1 6-3
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (7) 6-4 1-6 6-3

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (5) defeated Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (4) 6-4 6-3

Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (8) 4-6 6-4 7-6(6)
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) defeated Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) 7-6(0) 6-3
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (5) defeated Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) 0-6 6-4 6-4
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) 6-1 6-4

Semifinal

Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 6-4 6-3
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (5) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) 7-5 6-2

Final

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (5) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) 6-3 6-4
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Feb 12th, 2012, 06:29 PM   #253
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Feb 06

Code:
$100k+H Cali (COL)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) v BYE
Hana Birnerova (CZE) d. Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN) 76(5) 64
June Lee (USA) d. Elyse Steiner (USA) 61 76(4)
(6)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v BYE

(2)Annalisa Bona (ITA) v BYE
Marcela Gomez (COL) d. Lina Marcela Vasquez Mora (COL) 60 61
Andrea Ternera (COL) d. Alexandra Riley (USA) 64 63
(7)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. Robyn Beddow (GBR) 60 61

(3)Raluca Olaru (ROU) v BYE
Maria Paulina Perez Garcia (COL) d. Arantxa Sanchez (COL) 61 63
Nicole Robinson (USA) d. Camila Tobar (COL) 61 62
(5)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v BYE

(4)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v BYE
Salma Cabrera (COL) d. Maria Camila Trujillo Hoyos (COL) 26 75 63
Daniella Roldan (USA) d. Magdalena Cordero (CHI) 63 62
(8)Libby Muma (USA) d. Paula Andrea Perez Garcia (COL) 63 62

2nd Round

(1)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Hana Birnerova (CZE) 60 61
(6)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. June Lee (USA) 61 61

(2)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Marcela Gomez (COL) 63 62
(7)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. Andrea Ternera (COL) 60 60

(3)Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia (COL) 60 62
(5)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 62 62

(4)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Salma Cabrera (COL) 60 61
(8)Libby Muma (USA) d. Daniella Roldan (USA) 62 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (6)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 63 64
(2)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (7)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 76(7) 64
(5)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (3)Raluca Olaru (ROU) 26 63 64
(4)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (8)Libby Muma (USA) 61 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (wc)Catalina Castano (COL) 62 67(2) 63
Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Monica Puig (PUR) 63 64
Julia Cohen (USA) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 63 16 75
(6)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 67(2) 64 63

(3)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 46 62 64
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (USA) 76(3) 63
(5)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 26 75 61

(7)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Karin Knapp (ITA) 64 61
(Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (LL)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 61 62
Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) 62 61
(4)Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. (wc)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 64 63

(8)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (Q)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 64 60
Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (wc)Karen Castiblanco (COL) 63 62
(Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (Q)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 61 75
(2)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 62 60

Second Round

Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (1)Marina Erakovic (NZL) 63 63
Julia Cohen (USA) d. (6)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 63 64

Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 76(3) 61
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (5)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 46 61 60

(7)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 62 62
(4)Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 61 63

(8)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 64 57 76(6)
(2)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 76(9) 64

QF

Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 64 63
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 63 63
(4)Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. (7)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 63 63
(2)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (8)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 62 63

SF

Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) 64 61
(2)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (4)Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) 36 62 75

Final

(2)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 63 16 63



$100k Midland (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(wc)Sara Remynse (USA) d. (Alt)Tanya Noury (USA) 60 61
Whitney Jones (USA) d. (Alt)Erin Paul (USA) 60 60
Samantha Murray (GBR) v Simone Kalhorn (USA) 64 61
(8)Alexandra Mueller (USA) v Diana Ospina (USA) 36 64 75

(2)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) v Di Zhao (CHN) 64 61
Shelby Rogers (USA) v Brooke Austin (USA) 62 61
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 64 61
(7)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) v Jennifer Elie (USA) 61 63

(3)Madison Keys (USA) v Chalena Scholl (USA) 76(2) 16 62
Denise Muresan (USA) v (wc)Susana L. Alcaraz (MEX) 60 60
Eleanor Peters (USA) v (wc)Christina Auyeung (USA) 61 60
(6)Yana Buchina (RUS) v Tori Kinard (USA) 46 63 75

(4)Ahsha Rolle (USA) v Maria Abramovic (CRO) 64 61
Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 62 16 60
Lena Litvak (USA) v Jan Abaza (USA) 62 60
(5)Jessica Pegula (USA) v Danielle Rose Collins (USA) 61 62

2nd Round

(wc)Sara Remynse (USA) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 62 64
Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (8)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 36 64

Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (2)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 36 63 63
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (7)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 63 36 62

(3)Madison Keys (USA) d. Denise Muresan (USA) 64 63
(6)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Eleanor Peters (USA) 46 63 63

Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. (4)Ahsha Rolle (USA) 61 31 Ret.
(5)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 63 64

Final Round

Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (wc)Sara Remynse (USA) 63 60
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 62 64
(3)Madison Keys (USA) d. (6)Yana Buchina (RUS) 64 62
(5)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Federica Grazioso (ITA) 61 46 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Victoria Larriere (FRA) 62 57 62
(wc)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. (LL)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 76(7) 36 62
Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. (Q)Madison Keys (USA) 36 63 64
(8)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Alexa Glatch (USA) 62 63

(3)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (LL)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 63 62
Alison Riske (USA) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 63 63
Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Chi Chi Scholl (USA) 63 62
(7)Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. (Q)Jessica Pegula (USA) 63 75

(6)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Melanie Oudin (USA) 76(6) 62
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (SR)Darya Kustova (BLR) 62 64
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (wc)Julia Boserup (USA) 62 63
Madison Brengle (USA) d. (4)Irina Falconi (USA) 61 62

(5)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (wc)Alessondra Parra (USA) 62 62
Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (Q)Samantha Murray (GBR) 46 62 75
Vesna Dolonts (RUS) d. (LL)Yana Buchina (RUS) 60 62
(2)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (Q)Shelby Rogers (USA) 63 63

Second Round

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (wc)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 62 75
(8)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 63 63

(3)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Alison Riske (USA) 63 75
(7)Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 61 61

Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (6)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 63 63
Madison Brengle (USA) d. Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 62 62

Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (5)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 62 62
(2)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Vesna Dolonts (RUS) 64 76(5)

QF

(8)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 64 76(4)
(7)Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. (3)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 61 63
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 63 63
(2)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 63 76(3)

SF

(7)Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. (8)Jamie Hampton (USA) 62 64
(2)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 61 67(6) 76(2)

Final

(7)Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. (2)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 63 67(6) 76(5)



$25k Rancho Mirage (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) v Bye
Cindy Nguyen (USA) d. Kyra Wojcik (USA) 75 76(6)
Desirae Krawczyk (USA) d. Sarah Stadfelt (USA) 61 63
(13)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) d. Sierra A. Ellison (USA) 62 75

Bye v Bye
Natsumi Yokota (JPN) d. Adriana Moedano (MEX) 60 60
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. Doris Obih (USA) 61 60
(14)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. Maegan Manasse (USA) 75 60

(3)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v Bye
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. Kiah Generette (USA) 63 75
Lauren N. Magale (USA) d. Katerina Boiko (CAN) 61 64
(16)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Sarah Summerfield (USA) 63 64

(4)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. Gabrielle Faith Andrews (USA) 61 64
Maria Sanchez (USA) d. Paulina Bigos (POL) 62 60
Ayaka Okuno (JPN) d. Jill M. Saunder (USA) 61 63
Suzanna Grigoryan (RUS) d. (11)Nadia Abdala (MEX) 76(5) 75

(5)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Roxanne Ellison (USA) 61 61
Brianna Morgan (USA) d. Emily Weisberg (USA) 61 64
Anamika Bhargava (USA) d. Maia A. Magill (USA) 60 64
(15)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Elizabeth Profit (USA) 63 61

(6)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Diana Grace Abouakare (USA) 60 61
Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 76(3) 63
Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 63 60
Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. (12)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 64 62

Jelena Durisic (SLO) d. (7)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 26 62 64
Sherry Li (USA) d. Michele Ayomide Idera (FRA) 61 62
Alyssa Grace Smith (USA) d. Maxine Thomas (USA) Walkover
(10)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. Sophia Bursulaya (USA) 75 61

(8)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Eva Raszkiewicz (USA) 60 60
Sylvia Krywacz (USA) d. Lateffa Brown (USA) 62 60
Molly Scott (USA) d. Kelly Shaffer (USA) 60 61
(9)Chen Liang (CHN) d. Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) 63 64

2nd Round

(1)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. Cindy Nguyen (USA) 63 61
Desirae Krawczyk (USA) d. (13)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) 12 Ret.

Natsumi Yokota (JPN) v BYE
(14)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 75 62

(3)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 63 64
(16)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Lauren N. Magale (USA) 60 63

Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (4)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 75 61
Suzanna Grigoryan (RUS) d. Ayaka Okuno (JPN) 06 76(8) 63

(5)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Brianna Morgan (USA) 61 63
(15)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Anamika Bhargava (USA) 63 60

(6)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) 63 61
Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA) 61 63

Jelena Durisic (SLO) d. Sherry Li (USA) 61 64
(10)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. Alyssa Grace Smith (USA) 64 62

Sylvia Krywacz (USA) d. (8)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 60 63
(9)Chen Liang (CHN) d. Molly Scott (USA) 62 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. Desirae Krawczyk (USA) 46 63 62
(14)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. Natsumi Yokota (JPN) 76(4) 64
(16)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (3)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 63 63
Maria Sanchez (USA) d. Suzanna Grigoryan (RUS) 62 60
(5)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (15)Karen Barbat (DEN) 63 36 64
Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. (6)Dijana Banovec (CRO) 63 63
(10)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. Jelena Durisic (SLO) 67(4) 63 61
(9)Chen Liang (CHN) d. Sylvia Krywacz (USA) 75 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 62 61
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Grace Min (USA) 62 75
Amanda Fink (USA) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 75 62
(5)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (Q)Chen Liang (CHN) 64 62

Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (4)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 63 75
(Q)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 46 62 64
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (Q)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 64 62
(6)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (wc)Lauren Marker (USA) 61 61

(8)Lauren Davis (USA) d. Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 60 62
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (wc)Christina Makarova (USA) 63 64
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (Q)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 61 26 76(1)
Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (3)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 64 63

Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 67(4) 61 60
(wc)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (Q)Maria Sanchez (USA) 46 64 62
(Q)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (Q)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) 57 76(6) 75
(Q)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. (2)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 64 63

Second Round

(1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 26 76(6)
Amanda Fink (USA) d. (5)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 06 64 64

Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (Q)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 16 64 63
(6)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 63 57 76(6)

(8)Lauren Davis (USA) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 60 26 76(3)
Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 62 63

Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (wc)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 64 64
(Q)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. (Q)Nicole Melichar (USA) 63 63

QF

Amanda Fink (USA) d. (1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 61 26 75
(6)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 61 62
Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (8)Lauren Davis (USA) 16 61 63
Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (Q)Alexandra Kiick (USA) 63 62

SF

(6)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Amanda Fink (USA) 64 64
Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 63 62

Final

Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (6)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 60 64



$25k Launceston (AUS)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) v Athena Nathalia (INA) 62 63 
Azra Hadzic (AUS) v Janaya Smith (AUS) 63 62
Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. Nina Catovic (AUS) 60 63
Nicole Hoynaski (AUS) d. (10)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 60 63

Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (2)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 62 63
Zi Yang (CHN) d. Nana Miyakawa (AUS) 60 61 
Georgiana Ruhrig (AUS) v Rebecca Leahy (AUS) 36 64 63
(11)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v Hene Demiri (AUS) 60 60

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (3)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 61 10 Ret.
Astra Sharma (AUS) d. Oriana Nowicki (AUS) 46 63 60
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Philippa Tepper (AUS) 61 60
(9)Angelique van der Meet (NED) v Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 62 64

Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (4)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 63 16 61
Ashley Keir (AUS) d. Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 30 Ret.
Alison Bai (AUS) d. Georgina Carswell (AUS) 76(0) 63
Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (16)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 62 75

(5)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) v Julia Moriarty (IRL) 60 62
Nives Baric (AUS) d. Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) 60 64
Emelyn Starr (AUS) v Angelique Svinos (AUS) 63 62
(12)Na-Lae Han (KOR) v Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 62 63

(6)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) v Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) 64 61
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) v Caitlin A. Cridland (AUS) 75 61
Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 64 60
(15)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v Nicola Geuer (GER) 63 62

Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. (7)Kanae Hisami (JPN) 64 63
Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v Jessica O'Meara (AUS) 61 60
Anneliese Tepper (AUS) v Carissa Ristevski (AUS) 63 63
(13)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) v Ashleigh Barty (AUS) 64 61

(8)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) v Vanja Galijasevic (AUS) 60 61
Sina Haas (GER) d. Sinead Disaya (AUS) 62 63
So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Akari Inoue (JPN) 62 62
(14)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) v Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 64 62

2nd Round

Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. (1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 16 76(6) 64
Nicole Hoynaski (AUS) d. Stephanie Bengson (AUS) w.o.

Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 63 62
(11)Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. Georgiana Ruhrig (AUS) 64 62

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Astra Sharma (AUS) 62 76(4)
(9)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 75 75

Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Ashley Keir (AUS) 64 61
Alison Bai (AUS) d. Silvia Njiric (CRO) 76(9) 57 63

(5)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Nives Baric (AUS) 62 62
Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (12)Na-Lae Han (KOR) 62 76(4)

(6)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 60 63
(15)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 61 63

Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Michika Ozeki (JPN) 63 75
(13)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. Anneliese Tepper (AUS) 61 60

(8)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Sina Haas (GER) 46 64 62
So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (14)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 61 57 63

Final Round

Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Nicole Hoynaski (AUS) 61 62
Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (11)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 63 61
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (9)Angelique van der Meet (NED) 61 64
Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 61 60
(5)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Emelyn Starr (AUS) 60 61
(6)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (15)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 62 62
(13)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 64 63
(8)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. So-Ra Lee (KOR) 61 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) v Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 16 75 76(5)
Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (wc)Storm Sanders (AUS) 64 64
Melanie South (GBR) d. (wc)Stefani Stojic (AUS) 61 61
(5)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) v (Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 64 63

(Q)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (3)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 61 63
Xinyun Han (CHN) v (Q)Azra Hadzic (AUS) 64 46 61
Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 75 36 75
(Q)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (8)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 62 57 63

(7)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 76(4) 57 62
(Q)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (Q)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 60 21 Ret.
Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 64 62
(Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (4)Isabella Holland (AUS) 36 64 62

(wc)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (6)Ling Zhang (HKG) 62 61
(wc)Abbie Myers (AUS) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 62 61
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) v (Q)Lin Zhu (CHN) 62 61
Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (2)Yurika Sema (JPN) 75 67(3) 64

2nd Round

(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 64 61
(5)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Melanie South (GBR) 61 64

Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (Q)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 64 64
(Q)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Saisai Zheng (CHN) 62 75

(Q)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (7)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 26 63 63
Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 64 63

(wc)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (wc)Abbie Myers (AUS) 64 62
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 34 Ret.

QF

(5)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 75 61
(Q)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Xinyun Han (CHN) 60 26 60
(Q)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Akiko Omae (JPN) 75 76(1)
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (wc)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 62 64

SF

(5)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (Q)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 61 63
(Q)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 63 61

Final

(5)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (Q)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 61 63



$25k Riviera De Sao Lourenco (BRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) v BYE
Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA) d. Ida Alfredsson (SWE) 61 40 Ret.

(2)Karina Venditti (BRA) v BYE
Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA) d. Lais Aparecida Branco Zancheta (BRA) 60 63

(3)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) v BYE
Giovana Patitucci (BRA) d. Juliana Silva de Carvalho (BRA) 64 61

(4)Fernanda Brito (CHI) v BYE
Sophia Chow (BRA) d. Amanda Belgini Franchi (BRA) 64 61

(5)Raquel Piltcher (BRA) v BYE
Natalia L.S. Abdalla (BRA) d. Maria Julia Bernal Penteado de Lima Mendes (BRA) 62 61

(6)Paula Feitosa (BRA) v BYE
Louise Reis de Campos (BRA) d. Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA) 57 75 64

(7)Marina Danzini (BRA) v BYE
(9)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) v BYE

(8)Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) v BYE
Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA) d. (10)Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA) 63 64

Qualifying Round

(1)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) v Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA) 62 76(7)
(2)Karina Venditti (BRA) d. Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA) 60 60
(3)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) v Giovana Patitucci (BRA) 61 60
(4)Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. Sophia Chow (BRA) 63 61
(5)Raquel Piltcher (BRA) d. Natalia L.S. Abdalla (BRA) 60 64
(6)Paula Feitosa (BRA) d. Louise Reis de Campos (BRA) 62 62
(7)Marina Danzini (BRA) d. (9)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 61 26 60
(8)Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) d. Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA) 63 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v (wc)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) 64 64
Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. (wc)Gabriela Ce (BRA) 61 63
Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v (wc)Laura Pigossi (BRA) 63 60
(8)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 62 62

(3)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (Q)Fernanda Brito (CHI) 64 36 75
Nicole Clerico (ITA) v (Q)Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) 61 75
Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 46 76(8) 64
(5)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v (Q)Karina Venditti (BRA) 61 60

(7/wc)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v (Q)Marina Danzini (BRA) 60 61
Karolina Nowak (GER) d. Barbara Luz (POR) 61 61
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v (Q)Raquel Piltcher (BRA) 76(3) 63
(4)Bianca Botto (PER) v (Q)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 61 61

Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. (6)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 12 Ret.
Carla Forte (BRA) v (Q)Paula Feitosa (BRA) 63 62
Adriana Perez (VEN) v (Q)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) 63 63
(2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) v Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 26 64 61

2nd Round

(1)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 64 63
(8)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 61 61

(3)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 63 62
(5)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 64 67(2) 76(1)

(7/wc)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 61 60
(4)Bianca Botto (PER) d. Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 61 64

Carla Forte (BRA) d. Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 63 62
(2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Adriana Perez (VEN) 63 76(5)

QF

(1)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (8)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 64 62
(5)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (3)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 60 63
(4)Bianca Botto (PER) d. (7/wc)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 62 36 61
(2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Carla Forte (BRA) 63 64

SF

(5)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (1)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 75 26 61
(4)Bianca Botto (PER) d. (2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 62 62

Final

(5)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (4)Bianca Botto (PER) 61 61



$10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Nina ZANDER (GER) (1) BYE
Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) defeated Lilija SABIRZJANOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) defeated Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Pia KONIG (AUT) (3) BYE
Barbara HAAS (AUT) defeated Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) 6-1 6-2

Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) (4) BYE
Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Sarah MALAK (EGY) 6-1 6-0

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Chloe PAQUET (FRA) (5) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Karin KENNEL (SUI) defeated Karin HOPPLER (SUI) 6-1 6-0

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (6) defeated Oana DANESCU (GER) 6-3 6-3
Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) defeated Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE) 6-2 6-2

RADINA DIMITROVA (BUL) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) (7) 6-2 6-2
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Anja KOELL (AUT) 7-5 6-4

Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Chiara QUATTRONE (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Mariia TCAKANIAN (RUS) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-4 7-5

Final Round

Nina ZANDER (GER) (1) defeated Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) 6-2 6-0
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Barbara HAAS (AUT) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) (3) 6-2 7-6(2)
Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) (4) 6-3 6-2
Karin KENNEL (SUI) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 7-5 6-0
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (6) defeated Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) 6-1 7-5
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated RADINA DIMITROVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Mariia TCAKANIAN (RUS) 6-1 7-5 

Singles Main Draw

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) 6-3 6-1
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Rana SHERIF AHMED (EGY) 6-3 6-2

Karin KENNEL (SUI) defeated Mai EL KAMASH (EGY) 7-5 6-0
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (7) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 6-4 6-3

Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) (3) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 6-1 6-4
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-2 6-3
Barbara HAAS (AUT) defeated Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) (8) 6-1 6-4

Indire AKIKI (CRO) (5) defeated Sandra SAMIR (EGY) 6-2 7-6(4)
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Kyra SHROFF (IND) 6-3 6-1

Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 7-6(8) 6-0
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-4 6-0

Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 6-2 7-6(4)
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Nina ZANDER (GER) (2) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 6-4 5-7 6-2

2nd Round

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (7) defeated Karin KENNEL (SUI) 6-4 6-4

Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) (3) 4-6 7-5 7-6(0)
Barbara HAAS (AUT) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 6-1 4-6 6-3

Indire AKIKI (CRO) (5) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 5-7 7-5 6-4
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-2 7-5

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (6) 6-2 6-4
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) (2) 7-6(5) 6-1  

Quarterfinal

Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (7) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) 6-3 6-4
Barbara HAAS (AUT) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) (5) 6-3 7-5
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-3

Semifinal

Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (7) defeated Barbara HAAS (AUT) 6-4 7-6(2)
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (4) 6-4 4-6 6-0

Final

Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (7) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 7-5 1-6 6-1



$10k Vale do Lobo (POR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) (1) BYE
Jessika PONCHET (FRA) defeated Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Michelle DE GROOT (NED) BYE
Eva VILAR MARTINEZ (ESP) BYE

Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) (2) BYE
Julie TRINGA (FRA) defeated VIKTORIYA BOGOSLOVSKA (RUS) 6-1 6-4

Cheila CARDOSO (POR) BYE
Nadia MECHAALA GORDILLO (ESP) defeated Maria Jose GOMEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) (3) BYE
Soledad CALDERON ARROYO (ESP) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-1 6-3

Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) BYE
Mafalda FERNANDES (POR) defeated Jemma BUCKLER (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) (4) BYE
Emily MADILL (IRL) defeated Hollie BEES (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Mariana CARREIRA (POR) BYE
Arianna PAULES ALDREY (ESP) defeated Barbara CHOON (POR) 6-0 6-1

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (5) BYE
Rosalia ALDA (USA) defeated Diana BATISTA (POR) 6-2 6-2

Ana-Maria GONZALEZ-LEON (ESP) BYE
Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) defeated Paula DEL CUETO CASTILLO (ESP) 6-0 4-6 6-3

Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) (6) BYE
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Joana BRITES (POR) 6-0 6-0

Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) BYE
Sofia ARAUJO (POR) defeated Sara MECHAALA GORDILLO (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) (7) BYE
Jazzamay DREW (GBR) defeated Ines MIRANDA (POR) 6-0 6-1

Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) BYE
Ivone ALVARO (POR) defeated Ines MURTA (POR) 6-2 6-0

Ai KOGA (JPN) (8) BYE
Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Dominique WAHL (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-3

Maria TAVARES (POR) BYE
Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) BYE

2nd Round

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Jessika PONCHET (FRA) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Eva VILAR MARTINEZ (ESP) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-3 7-6(2)

Julie TRINGA (FRA) defeated Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) (2) 6-2 6-4
Nadia MECHAALA GORDILLO (ESP) defeated Cheila CARDOSO (POR) 6-2 6-0

Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) (3) defeated Soledad CALDERON ARROYO (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Mafalda FERNANDES (POR) 6-1 6-0

Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) (4) defeated Emily MADILL (IRL) 6-3 6-3
Mariana CARREIRA (POR) defeated Arianna PAULES ALDREY (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Rosalia ALDA (USA) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (5) 6-1 6-2
Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) defeated Ana-Maria GONZALEZ-LEON (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) (6) 6-3 6-2
Sofia ARAUJO (POR) defeated Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) (7) defeated Jazzamay DREW (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) defeated Ivone ALVARO (POR) 6-3 6-3

Ai KOGA (JPN) (8) defeated Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) defeated Maria TAVARES (POR) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Eva VILAR MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Julie TRINGA (FRA) defeated Nadia MECHAALA GORDILLO (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) (3) defeated Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) (4) defeated Mariana CARREIRA (POR) 6-0 6-3
Rosalia ALDA (USA) defeated Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Sofia ARAUJO (POR) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) (7) defeated Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Ai KOGA (JPN) (8) defeated Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) 6-0 6-1 

Singles Main Draw

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (1) defeated Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) 7-5 6-3
Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Julie TRINGA (FRA) 6-0 6-1

Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-3 6-4
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (6) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-5

Justine OZGA (GER) (3) defeated Joana VALE COSTA (POR) 6-2 7-5
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-3

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Sofia ARAUJO (POR) 6-2 6-3
Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (8) defeated Ulyana AYZATULINA (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (7) defeated Ana Filipa SANTOS (POR) 6-1 6-2
Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-3
Rosalia ALDA (USA) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (4) 6-2 7-5

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (5) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) 6-2 3-6 6-4

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (2) 6-1 7-5

2nd Round

Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (1) 6-4 5-7 7-5
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (6) 6-1 6-3

Justine OZGA (GER) (3) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (8) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-2

Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (7) 6-4 7-5
Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) defeated Rosalia ALDA (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-1

Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (8) defeated Justine OZGA (GER) (3) 6-2 6-3
Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-0 6-0

Semifinal

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (8) defeated Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-3  

Final

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (8) defeated Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) 6-2 6-1



$10k Antalya - Kaya Belek (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Melis SEZER (TUR) (1) BYE
Eri HOZUMI (JPN) BYE

Francesca AURELI (ITA) defeated Louise BOINAY (SUI) 6-2 6-4
Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) (13) BYE

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (2) BYE
Tsveta Konstantinova DIMITROVA (BUL) defeated Nerma CALUK (BIH) 6-4 3-0 Retired

Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) defeated Elena GANSHINA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) (12) BYE

Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) (3) BYE
Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) BYE

Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) defeated Nagisa NISHIMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (15) BYE

Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) (4) BYE
Giovanna FIORETTI (ITA) BYE

Alena KARPOVA (RUS) defeated Ana Maria GILCA (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) (14) BYE

Anastasiya YEPISHEVA (KAZ) (5) BYE
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) BYE

Micaela MORONI (ITA) defeated Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 6-2 6-3
Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) (9) BYE

Ekaterina KLYUEVA (KAZ) (6) BYE
Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) BYE

Shanon BRONZI (BEL) defeated Helen DE CESARE (THA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) (11) BYE

Victoria BOSIO (ARG) (7) BYE
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) BYE

Oksana KOSHMAN (UKR) defeated Beatrice KIGHT (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) (16) BYE

Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) (8) BYE
Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA (JPN) BYE

Yukako NOI (JPN) defeated Sveta KALADZKO (BLR) 6-0 6-0
Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Eri HOZUMI (JPN) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) (1) 7-6(0) 6-3
Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) (13) defeated Francesca AURELI (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (2) defeated Tsveta Konstantinova DIMITROVA (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) (12) defeated Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) (3) defeated Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(2)
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (15) defeated Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) 6-3 6-3

Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) (4) defeated Giovanna FIORETTI (ITA) 3-6 6-0 6-4
Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) (14) defeated Alena KARPOVA (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-3

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Anastasiya YEPISHEVA (KAZ) (5) 6-1 6-3
Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) (9) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 7-6(4) 7-5

Ekaterina KLYUEVA (KAZ) (6) defeated Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) 6-4 6-3
Shanon BRONZI (BEL) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) (11) 6-3 6-2

Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) defeated Victoria BOSIO (ARG) (7) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Oksana KOSHMAN (UKR) defeated Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) (16) 6-3 6-2

Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) (8) defeated Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Yukako NOI (JPN) defeated Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) (10) 5-7 7-5 6-4

Final Round

Eri HOZUMI (JPN) defeated Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) (13) 6-0 6-1
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (2) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) (12) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) (3) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (15) 6-2 6-4
Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) (4) defeated Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) (14) 1-6 7-5 6-1
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) (9) 6-3 6-3
Ekaterina KLYUEVA (KAZ) (6) defeated Shanon BRONZI (BEL) 6-2 7-5
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) defeated Oksana KOSHMAN (UKR) 6-4 6-1
Yukako NOI (JPN) defeated Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) (8) 6-4 6-1

Singles Main Draw

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (1) defeated Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) 6-1 6-4
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) 7-5 6-3

Eri HOZUMI (JPN) defeated Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (5) 6-3 6-2

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (4) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-2 7-5
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) defeated Esen KOKCE (TUR) 6-3 6-3

Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated Nilay Gizem ALTAY (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) (8) defeated Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) 2-6 6-3 7-6(4)

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (7) defeated Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Yukako NOI (JPN) 2-6 7-5 6-1

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (3) defeated Ekaterina KLYUEVA (KAZ) 6-0 6-0

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (6) defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 6-7(7) 6-1 7-6(5)

Ran TIAN (CHN) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Cristina DINU (ROU) (2) defeated Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) 6-1 5-7 6-0

2nd Round

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (1) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Eri HOZUMI (JPN) defeated Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) 6-2 2-6 6-1

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (4) defeated Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) (8) defeated Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (7) defeated Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-0 Retired
Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (3) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-3

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (6) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 7-6(7) 6-2
Cristina DINU (ROU) (2) defeated Ran TIAN (CHN) 6-4 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Eri HOZUMI (JPN) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (1) 6-1 6-2
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (4) defeated Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) (8) 6-0 6-2
Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (3) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (7) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Cristina DINU (ROU) (2) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (6) 6-4 6-4 

Semifinal

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (4) defeated Eri HOZUMI (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Cristina DINU (ROU) (2) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (3) 6-3 6-3 

Final

Cristina DINU (ROU) (2) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (4) 6-1 6-1 

Last edited by tobi : Feb 13th, 2012 at 08:00 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Feb 19th, 2012, 08:57 PM   #254
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Feb 13

Code:
$25k Surprise (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v Bye
Lauren N. Megale (USA) d. Kyra Wojcik (USA) 61 76(2)
Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. Sarah Summerfield (USA) 62 60
(10)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) v Michele Ayomide Idera (FRA) 63 61

(2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v Bye
Karen Barbat (DEN) v Maxine Thomas (USA) 64 75
Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 64 61
(11)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) v Sylvia Krywacz (USA) 64 64

(3)Samantha Murray (GBR) v Bye
Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) d. Alyssa Grace Smith (USA) 63 62
Tori Kinard (USA) v Eva Raskiewicz (USA) 61 64
(14)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) v Natalie Toporowski (CAN) 61 61

(4)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v Bye
Anamika Bhargava (USA) d. Sophia Bursulaya (USA) 63 62
Molly Scott (USA) v Jill M. Saunders (USA) 60 60
(13)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) v Meghan Lyall (USA) 62 60

(5)Yasmin Schnack (USA) v Bye
Alexlis Dorr (USA) v Mikayla Morgan (USA) 62 62
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 60 60
(15)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 61 63

(6)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) v Bye
Jacqueline Cako (USA) v Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 67(5) 75 61
Elizabeth Profit (USA) v Sherry Li (USA) 63 16 64
(9)Dijana Banovec (CRO) v Paulina Bigos (POL) 62 60

(7)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) v Bye
Maria Sanchez (USA) d. Haily Morgan (USA) 60 61
Alexandra Kiick (USA) v Brianna Morgan (USA) 61 62
(16)Di Zhao (CHN) v Natsumi Yokota (JPN) 20 Ret.

(8)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) v Bye
Mayo Hibi (JPN) v Bye
Stephanie Nauta (USA) d. Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) 60 62
(12)Chen Liang (CHN) v Tanya Noury (USA) 61 60

2nd Round

(1)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Lauren N. Megale (USA) 60 60
(10)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) d. Federica Grazioso (ITA) 63 64

(2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 76(1) 64
(11)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 61 60

(3)Samantha Murray (GBR) d. Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) 62 61
(14)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 60 57 60

(4)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Anamika Bhargava (USA) 16 64 64
(13)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. Molly Scott (USA) 62 Ret.

(5)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. Alexlis Dorr (USA) 61 61
(15)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 62 75

(6)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. Jacqueline Cako (USA) 62 62
Elizabeth Profit (USA) d. (9)Dijana Banovec (CRO) 46 63 63

Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (7)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 62 62
(16)Di Zhao (CHN) d. Alexandra Kiick (USA) 26 64 20 Ret.

Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. (8)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 60 16 63
(12)Chen Liang (CHN) d. Stephanie Nauta (USA) 75 26 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (10)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 60 63
(11)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 41 Ret.
(3)Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (14)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) 64 16 75
(4)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (13)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 75 62
(5)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. (15)Gabriela Paz (VEN) 61 64
(6)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. Elizabeth Profit (USA) 63 64
Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (16)Di Zhao (CHN) 63 64
Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. (12)Chen Liang (CHN) 61 26 63

Singles Main Draw

(1/wc)Irina Falconi (USA) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 75 62
(Q)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (Q)Yasmin Schnack (USA) 63 61
(Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 61 76(4)
Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (7)Melanie Oudin (USA) 63 61

(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 62 62
(Q)Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. (wc)Nicole Melichar (USA) 67(2) 64 63
(wc)Christina Makarova (USA) d. (LL)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 26 61 64
(8)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 60 62

(5)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. (Q)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 62 75
(SE)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 62 76(1)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (wc)Lena Litvak (USA) 63 64
Grace Min (USA) d. (3)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 61 26 63

(6)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Amanda Fink (USA) 36 61 60
(Q)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 75 36 75
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 63 62
(2)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. (Q)Samantha Murray (GBR) 76(4) 62

2nd Round

(Q)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (1/wc)Irina Falconi (USA) 62 75
Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 63 62

(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (Q)Mayo Hibi (JPN) 64 63
(8)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (wc)Christina Makarova (USA) 63 36 76(6)

(5)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. (SE)Johanna Konta (AUS) 75 63
Grace Min (USA) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 61 63

(Q)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (6)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 76(2) 63
(2)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 61 64

QF

(Q)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 46 60 62
(8)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 06 63 76(5)
(5)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. Grace Min (USA) 61 46 62
(Q)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (2)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 67(4) 61 64

SF

(8)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (Q)Maria Sanchez (USA) 63 16 61
(5)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. (Q)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 60 20 Ret.

Final

(5)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. (8)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 61 63



$25k Rabat (MAR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Carolina Pillot (ITA) v BYE
Liberty Crawford (GBR) d. Salma Charif (MAR) 64 62

(2)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) v BYE
Rosalie van der Hoek (NED) d. Wanis Charrouf (MAR) 61 61

(3)Federica Quercia (ITA) v BYE
Nantenaina Ramalalaharivololona (MAD) d. Sara Benabdeljalil (MAR) 61 61

(4)Jessica Ginier (FRA) v BYE
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. Caroline Van De Wijgaart (BEL) 61 60

(5)Benedetta Davato (ITA) v BYE
Kana Daniel (JPN) d. Abla Chadli (MAR) 62 61

(6)Marina Kachar (SRB) v BYE
(wc)Intissar Rassif (MAR) d. Camilia Benabdeljalil (MAR) 62 75

(7)Iva Mekovec (CRO) v BYE
(10)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. Abla Chadli (MAR) 60 60

(8)Costanza Mecchi (ITA) d. Isabella Fernandez Diaz (VEN) 64 60
(9)Stefania Rubini (ITA) d. Rime Es-Smaki (MAR) 62 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. Liberty Crawford (GBR) 60 60
(2)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Rosalie van der Hoek (NED) 61 62
(3)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Nantenaina Ramalalaharivololona (MAD) 63 61
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (4)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 60 26 63
(5)Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. Kana Daniel (JPN) 64 62
(6)Marina Kachar (SRB) d. (wc)Intissar Rassif (MAR) 60 61
(10)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. (7)Iva Mekovec (CRO) 76(1) 64
(9)Stefania Rubini (ITA) d. (8)Costanza Mecchi (ITA) 63 46 62

Singles Main Draw

Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 26 75 75
(Q)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. Polina Pekhova (BLR) 63 62
Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Despina Papamichail (GRE) 75 63
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (8)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) 63 60

(3)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 64 63
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 60 62
(Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 75 60
(7)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (wc)Lina Qostal (MAR) 64 62

(5)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 61 64
(Q)Marina Kachar (SRB) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 62 61
(wc)Fatyha Berjane (MAR) d. (wc)Lina Bennani (MAR) 62 30 Ret.
Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. (4)Anna Floris (ITA) 76(3) 06 60

(6)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (wc)Habiba Ifrakh (MAR) 61 61
(Q)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (Q)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 64 57 76(5)
(Q)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (Q)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 62 63
(2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (Q)Stefania Rubini (ITA) 64 62

Second Round

(Q)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 36 76(3) 62
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 62 76(3)

Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. (3)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 60 64
(Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (7)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 64 61

(5)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (Q)Marina Kachar (SRB) 62 64
Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. (wc)Fatyha Berjane (MAR) 62 63

(6)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (Q)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 61 62
(2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (Q)Federica Quercia (ITA) 60 64

Quarterfinal

Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (Q)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 63 62
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. (Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 46 64 61

(5)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Ilona Kremen (BLR) 64 63
(6)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 63 63

Semifinal

Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 36 75 64
(5)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (6)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 63 62

Final

Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. (5)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 76(4) 26 75



$25k Sydney (AUS)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) v Rachael Tredoux (AUS) 62 63
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) v Nives Baric (AUS) 46 76(8) 62

Akari Inoue (JPN) v Elizabeth James (AUS) 61 62
(15)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) v Oriana Nowicki (AUS) 62 64

(2)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v So-Ra Lee (KOR) 26 60 76(1)
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 61 60

Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Sina Haas (GER) 76(6) 63
(12)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v (wc)Julia Kharitonova (AUS) 61 61

(3)Melanie South (GBR) v Anneliese Tepper (AUS) 60 64
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) v Breanna Tilly (AUS) 60 61

Storm Sanders (AUS) v Alison Bai (AUS) 61 76(3)
Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. (11)Angelique Van Der Meet (NED) 76(8) 46 63

(wc)Deeon Mladin (AUS) d. (4)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 75 61
Ebony Panoho (AUS) v (wc)Danielle Wagland (AUS) 64 61

Nicola Geuer (GER) v Lyann Hoang (AUS) 64 61
(13)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v Athena Nathalia (INA) 36 75 63

(5)Xinyun Han (CHN) v Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 64 61
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) v (Alt)Brittany Huxley (AUS) 63 57 61

Zi Yang (CHN) v Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS) 60 61
(10)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v Stefani Stojic (AUS) 64 75

(6)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 60 61
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) d. Leah Daw (AUS) 61 61

Ashling Sumner (AUS) v (wc)Ellen Perez (AUS) 46 75 61
(14)Na-Lae Han (KOR) v (wc)Marleen Kroon (AUS) 60 61

Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (7)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 63 36 64
(wc)Sabrina Xu (AUS) v (wc)Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) 64 62

Risa Ozaki (JPN) v (wc)Nana Miyakawa (AUS) 61 61
(9)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) v Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 63 64

(8)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) v Emelyn Starr (AUS) 60 60
Nina Catovic (AUS) d. Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 64 31 Ret.

Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) v Natalie Barbir (AUS) 64 62
(16)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v Miyu Kato (JPN) 62 57 62

2nd Round

(1)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 61 63
Akari Inoue (JPN) d. (15)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 64 63

Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (2)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 62 61
Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. (12)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 36 63 75

Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (3)Melanie South (GBR) 63 76(3)
Storm Sanders (AUS) d. Julia Moriarty (IRL) 64 63

Ebony Panoho (AUS) d. (wc)Deeon Mladin (AUS) 75 63
Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (13)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 61 60

(5)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 64 64
Zi Yang (CHN) d. (10)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 63

(6)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) 63 64
(14)Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. Ashling Sumner (AUS) 62 62

Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (wc)Sabrina Xu (AUS) 46 63 64
Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (9)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 67(6) 63 62

(8)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Nina Catovic (AUS) 63 60
(16)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 62 63

Final Round

(1)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Akari Inoue (JPN) 76(3) 61
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. Azra Hadzic (AUS) 61 63
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Storm Sanders (AUS) 60 76(4)
Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Ebony Panoho (AUS) 61 60
(5)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 62 61
(14)Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. (6)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 76(4) 62
Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. Lin Zhu (CHN) 64 62
(8)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (16)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 64 75

Singles Main Draw

(Q)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (1)Erika Sema (JPN) 75 67(4) 76(4)
Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (Q)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 61 64

Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 62 61
(7)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (SE)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 60 61

Sacha Jones (AUS) d. (4)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 57 64 61
(Q)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (Q)Na-Lae Han (KOR) 60 62

(Q)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (Q)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 62 62
(8)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (wc)Nicole Hoynaski (AUS) 62 61

(5)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (wc)Abbie Myers (AUS) 62 61
(Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 64 62

(Q)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (wc)Ashley Keir (AUS) 62 64
(3)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 61 64

Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (6)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 64 76(6)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 63 67(4) 75

Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (wc)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 30 ret.
(2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Akiko Omae (JPN) 62 60

2nd Round

(Q)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 63 46 76(5)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (7)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 64 60

(Q)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. Sacha Jones (AUS) 63 62
(8)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (Q)Xinyun Han (CHN) 52 Ret.

(Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (5)Isabella Holland (AUS) 61 62
(Q)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (3)Yurika Sema (JPN) 60 26 76(4)

Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 64 61
(2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) w/o

QF

Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (Q)Risa Ozaki (JPN) 06 76(6) 64
(Q)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (8)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 63 46 64
(Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (Q)Nicola Geuer (GER) 75 62
(2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Saisai Zheng (CHN) 64 61

SF

(Q)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 61 62
(2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 36 60 62

Final

(Q)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 61 63



$10k Leimen (GER)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) (1) BYE
Alina HOELZEL (GER) defeated Paula GOETZ (GER) 6-2 6-0

Paula SMETAK (GER) defeated Tanja WINKLER (GER) 7-5 7-6(3)
Lena SPECHT (GER) BYE

Giulia PASINI (ITA) (2) BYE
Sonja LARSEN (GER) defeated Justine BOURDON (BEL) 6-3 6-2

Lenka KUNCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Luise INTERT (GER) 6-4 7-6(5)
Hannah NAGEL (GER) BYE

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (3) BYE
Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) defeated Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN (GER) 6-2 6-3

Nora NIEDMERS (GER) defeated Julia TEUFEL (GER) 7-6(2) 6-3
Sarah SEIDERER (GER) BYE

Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (4) BYE
Alisa KNYAZEVA (RUS) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-4 6-1

Laura MUELLER (GER) defeated Cinta PAPKE (GER) 6-1 6-2
Hanna KANTENWEIN (GER) BYE

Vivian HEISEN (GER) (5) BYE
Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) defeated Jessica BIROWSKI (GER) 6-1 6-3

Lena LUTZEIER (GER) defeated Annika SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-2 6-4
Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) (12) BYE

Laura SCHAEDER (GER) (6) BYE
Felicitas KASTNER (GER) defeated Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) 7-5 6-4

Tamara KORPATSCH (GER) defeated Grace Maleka MPASSY-NZOUMBA (GER) Walkover
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) (9) BYE

Belinda BENCIC (SUI) (7) BYE
Rosalie WILLIG (GER) defeated Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) 6-3 7-5

Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) defeated Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) 6-0 6-2
Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) (10) BYE

Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) (8) BYE
Julia KRAL (GER) defeated Laura WERNER (GER) 6-4 6-0

Elena RIEF (GER) defeated Tatjana STOLL (GER) 6-3 6-2
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Alina HOELZEL (GER) 6-1 6-2
Lena SPECHT (GER) defeated Paula SMETAK (GER) Walkover

Sonja LARSEN (GER) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) (2) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-3
Hannah NAGEL (GER) defeated Lenka KUNCIKOVA (CZE) 1-6 6-2 6-2

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (3) defeated Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) 6-1 6-4
Nora NIEDMERS (GER) defeated Sarah SEIDERER (GER) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2

Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (4) defeated Alisa KNYAZEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Laura MUELLER (GER) defeated Hanna KANTENWEIN (GER) 7-5 6-2

Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) defeated Vivian HEISEN (GER) (5) 6-3 6-2
Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) (12) defeated Lena LUTZEIER (GER) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-3

Laura SCHAEDER (GER) (6) defeated Felicitas KASTNER (GER) 6-0 6-1
Tamara KORPATSCH (GER) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) (9) 7-6(5) 7-5

Belinda BENCIC (SUI) (7) defeated Rosalie WILLIG (GER) 6-1 6-2
Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) (10) defeated Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) 6-1 6-0

Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) (8) defeated Julia KRAL (GER) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-0
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Elena RIEF (GER) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Lena SPECHT (GER) 6-0 6-0
Sonja LARSEN (GER) defeated Hannah NAGEL (GER) 6-3 6-2
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (3) defeated Nora NIEDMERS (GER) 6-2 6-0
Laura MUELLER (GER) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (4) 7-5 6-2
Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) defeated Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) (12) 6-3 6-1
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) (6) defeated Tamara KORPATSCH (GER) 6-0 6-3
Belinda BENCIC (SUI) (7) defeated Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) (10) 6-1 2-6 6-0
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) (8) 6-4 7-5

Singles Main Draw

Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (1) defeated Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) 6-4 6-4
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Hannah NAGEL (GER) 3-6 6-0 6-4

Laura MUELLER (GER) defeated Carmen SMOLKA (GER) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Zuzana ONDRASKOVA (CZE) (8) 6-3 6-1

Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) (4) defeated Jesika MALECKOVA (CZE) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) 6-3 0-6 6-4

Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Caroline UEBELHOER (GER) 6-0 6-2
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (5) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) 6-4 6-3

Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (7) 6-2 6-1
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Laura SCHAEDER (GER) 6-4 7-6(3)

Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) defeated Jana NABEL (GER) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Belinda BENCIC (SUI) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (3) 7-5 6-3

Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (6) defeated Sonja LARSEN (GER) 6-1 6-2
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Martina PRADOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4

Amandine HESSE (FRA) defeated Zsofia MIKO (HUN) 6-1 6-3
Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (2) defeated Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) 5-7 6-3 7-5 

2nd Round

Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (1) 6-3 6-3
Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Laura MUELLER (GER) 6-1 6-1

Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) (4) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (5) 7-6(5) 6-1

Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Belinda BENCIC (SUI) defeated Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) 5-7 6-2 6-3

Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (6) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Amandine HESSE (FRA) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (2) 6-1 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-4
Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) (4) defeated Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3
Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) defeated Belinda BENCIC (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-3 

Semifinal

Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) (4) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) 6-1 6-0
Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) defeated Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) 4-2 Retired

Final

Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) (4) defeated Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-1 



$10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) 6-2 7-5

Sarah MALAK (EGY) BYE
Chloe PAQUET (FRA) (12) BYE

Anaeve PAIN (FRA) (2) BYE
Lea THOLEY (FRA) defeated Mariia TCAKANIAN (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) defeated Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE) 6-1 6-4
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) (10) BYE

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (3) BYE
Rana SHERIF AHMED (EGY) defeated Chiara QUATTRONE (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) (13) BYE

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (4) BYE
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) BYE

Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Anja KOELL (AUT) 1-6 6-4 7-5
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) (14) BYE

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (5) BYE
JORI LENTING (SUI) BYE

RADINA DIMITROVA (BUL) defeated Karin HOPPLER (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (15) BYE

Agata BARANSKA (POL) (6) BYE
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) BYE

Karin KENNEL (SUI) defeated Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (16) BYE

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) (7) BYE
Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Lilija SABIRZJANOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0

Stefana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Pauline PAYET (REU) (9) BYE

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (8) BYE
Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) 6-2 6-3

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) BYE
Pia KONIG (AUT) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) (1) 6-4 1-6 7-6(7)
Chloe PAQUET (FRA) (12) defeated Sarah MALAK (EGY) 6-0 6-0

Anaeve PAIN (FRA) (2) defeated Lea THOLEY (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) (10) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 3-6 7-5 6-0

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (3) defeated Rana SHERIF AHMED (EGY) 6-2 6-4
Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) (13) defeated Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (4) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-2 7-6(5)
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) (14) defeated Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (5) defeated JORI LENTING (SUI) 6-1 6-0
RADINA DIMITROVA (BUL) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (15) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-2

Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) (6) 6-3 7-5
Karin KENNEL (SUI) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (16) 6-4 7-6(0)

Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) (7) 6-1 6-3
Stefana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Pauline PAYET (REU) (9) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (8) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Pia KONIG (AUT) (11) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 2-6 6-4 7-6(6) 

Final Round

Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Chloe PAQUET (FRA) (12) 6-4 6-4
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) (10) defeated Anaeve PAIN (FRA) (2) 7-5 6-4
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (3) defeated Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) (13) 6-0 6-3
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) (14) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (4) 6-2 7-5
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (5) defeated RADINA DIMITROVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Karin KENNEL (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-1
Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (8) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) (11) 4-6 6-3 6-1 

Singles Main Draw

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Mai EL KAMASH (EGY) 6-0 6-3
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) 6-1 6-2

Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-7(9) 6-1 6-2
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (7) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 6-0 6-3

Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) (4) 6-4 7-6(6)
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Chloe PAQUET (FRA) 6-4 6-3

Barbara HAAS (AUT) defeated Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) (8) 6-3 6-3

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) defeated Oana DANESCU (GER) 6-1 7-5

Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 6-2 6-4

Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (5) 6-1 7-5
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Kyra SHROFF (IND) 6-0 6-1

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Mayar SHERIF (EGY) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) (2) 6-1 6-3 

2nd Round

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 6-3 7-5
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (7) defeated Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) 6-1 6-3

Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-3 6-4
Barbara HAAS (AUT) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-1

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 7-5 6-3

Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 6-3 6-2
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 6-0 3-6 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (7) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) 6-4 6-4
Barbara HAAS (AUT) defeated Lara MICHEL (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) 6-4 6-0
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4

Semifinal

Barbara HAAS (AUT) defeated Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (7) 6-4 6-1
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (3) 6-2 4-1 Retired

Final

Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Barbara HAAS (AUT) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-0 



$10k Tallinn (EST)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) defeated Sofia VAYNBERG (RUS) 6-3 6-0

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (2) defeated Anastasia TRUBICH (LAT) 6-4 6-1
Darya LEBESHEVA (BLR) defeated Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) 7-6(4) 6-3

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (3) defeated April VAN GENNIP (NED) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Lisanna PIHLAK (EST) defeated Heike-Brit ROSS (EST) 6-2 6-1

Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Yulia CHUBAROVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) defeated Maria JESPERSEN (DEN) 6-3 6-1

Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Francesca LEWIS (GBR) (5) 6-3 6-1
Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) defeated Daria BAKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Madara STRAUME (LAT) defeated Galina BYKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Kadi ILVES (EST) defeated Ariadna BLINOVA (LAT) 6-2 2-6 6-3

Natalia SEMENENKO (RUS) defeated Pleun BURGMANS (NED) 6-4 6-3
Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) defeated Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-4

Margarita KHASANOVA (RUS) defeated Katrina ANDRZEJEVSKA (LAT) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) defeated Mari MAHONI (EST) 7-6(3) 7-5

Final Round

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Darya LEBESHEVA (BLR) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (2) 6-7(5) 5-3 Retired
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (3) defeated Lisanna PIHLAK (EST) 6-2 6-2
Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) defeated Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) (4) 6-4 6-4
Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Madara STRAUME (LAT) defeated Kadi ILVES (EST) 6-2 6-2
Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) defeated Natalia SEMENENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Margarita KHASANOVA (RUS) defeated Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) 6-2 6-3 

Singles Main Draw

Katarzyna PITER (POL) (1) defeated Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Eva PAALMA (EST) defeated Tatjana VOROBJOVA (EST) 6-2 6-1

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) 6-0 6-3
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (8) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 1-6 6-4 7-5

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) 6-2 6-1
Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5)

Darya LEBESHEVA (BLR) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Martina BORECKA (CZE) (7) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-1 6-1

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Margarita KHASANOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Ganna PIVEN (UKR) defeated Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4

Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Indy DE VROOME (NED) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (3) 6-3 6-2

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (6) defeated Erika HENDSEL (EST) 6-2 6-2
Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Madara STRAUME (LAT) 7-5 1-6 3-4 Retired

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Lou BROULEAU (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Julia VALETOVA (RUS) 6-2 7-5

2nd Round

Katarzyna PITER (POL) (1) defeated Eva PAALMA (EST) 6-3 3-1 Retired
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (8) 6-1 6-3

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Darya LEBESHEVA (BLR) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) (7) 6-1 4-6 6-4

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Ganna PIVEN (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Indy DE VROOME (NED) defeated Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) 5-0 Retired

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (6) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Lou BROULEAU (FRA) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (2) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Katarzyna PITER (POL) (1) 6-4 7-6(3)
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Darya LEBESHEVA (BLR) 7-5 6-1
Indy DE VROOME (NED) defeated Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (5) 7-5 7-5
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (6) defeated Lou BROULEAU (FRA) 6-2 6-2   

Semifinal

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (6) defeated Indy DE VROOME (NED) 6-2 6-3 

Final

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (6) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (4) 7-6(5) 6-4



$10k Linkoping (SWE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) BYE
Maria BENGTSSON (SWE) defeated Julia STROM (SWE) 6-3 6-1

Jonna STROM (SWE) BYE
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Thyra TAUNE (SWE) 6-3 6-3

Emilia GRANSTROM (SWE) BYE
Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) defeated Henny WILLMAN (SWE) 6-0 6-1

Jennifer HADJIEVA (SWE) BYE
Alexandra BORGENHOFF (SWE) defeated Michelle APPELQVIST (SWE) 3-6 6-1 7-6(7)

Karolina SOOR (SWE) BYE
Luisa Marie HUBER (GER) defeated Susanne CELIK (SWE) 5-7 6-3 6-3

Brenda NJUKI (SWE) BYE
Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) defeated Constanze LOTZ (GER) 6-1 6-3

Johanna HYOTY (FIN) BYE
Viktoria MATEJEVIC (SWE) defeated Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 6-3 6-3

Arezo GHANNADAN (SWE) BYE
Alicia BARNETT (GBR) defeated Ella LEIVO (FIN) 2-6 6-0 7-5

Final Round

Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) defeated Maria BENGTSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-3
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Jonna STROM (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) defeated Emilia GRANSTROM (SWE) 6-4 6-3
Jennifer HADJIEVA (SWE) defeated Alexandra BORGENHOFF (SWE) 6-3 6-4
Karolina SOOR (SWE) defeated Luisa Marie HUBER (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Brenda NJUKI (SWE) defeated Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) 6-2 6-1
Johanna HYOTY (FIN) defeated Viktoria MATEJEVIC (SWE) 6-3 7-5
Alicia BARNETT (GBR) defeated Arezo GHANNADAN (SWE) 6-3 6-1 

Singles Main Draw

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (1) defeated Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) 6-1 6-3
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) defeated Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) 6-3 7-6(2)

Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) defeated Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) 6-3 6-0
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (5) 7-6(5) 6-3

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (3) defeated Karina ISAYAN (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 6-1 7-5

Karolina SOOR (SWE) defeated Jennifer HADJIEVA (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) (8) defeated Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) 6-3 7-6(4)

Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD (SWE) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) (7) 6-3 7-5
Alicia BARNETT (GBR) defeated Brenda NJUKI (SWE) 6-1 7-6(7)

Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-1
Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (4) 6-1 3-0 Retired

Emma FLOOD (NOR) (6) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 6-2 7-5
Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-4 6-4

Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-3 6-0
Milana SPREMO (SRB) (2) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-3 6-0  

2nd Round

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (1) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-3
Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 6-1 7-6(4)

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (3) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 7-5 6-2
Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) (8) defeated Karolina SOOR (SWE) 6-3 6-4

Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD (SWE) defeated Alicia BARNETT (GBR) 7-6(6) 1-6 6-1
Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 6-3 6-7(7) 7-5

Emma FLOOD (NOR) (6) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Milana SPREMO (SRB) (2) defeated Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (1) defeated Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (3) defeated Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) (8) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) defeated Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD (SWE) Walkover
Milana SPREMO (SRB) (2) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) (6) 5-7 7-6(5) 7-5

Semifinal

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (1) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (3) 6-2 6-4
Milana SPREMO (SRB) (2) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-5

Final

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (1) defeated Milana SPREMO (SRB) (2) 6-1 6-3 



$10k Antalya - Kaya Belek (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (1) BYE
Yihong LI (CHN) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-4

Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Wing Man LIN (HKG) 6-2 7-5
Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) (15) BYE

Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) (2) BYE
Francesca TONDI (ITA) BYE

Giovanna FIORETTI (ITA) defeated Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 6-2 6-1
Sara ECCEL (ITA) (11) BYE

Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) (3) BYE
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) BYE

Andreea MIHAI (ROU) defeated Shanon BRONZI (BEL) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) (9) BYE

Hao Chen TANG (CHN) (4) BYE
Viktoriya LAVRENTYEVA (RUS) BYE

Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) (13) BYE

Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) (5) BYE
Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) BYE

Louise BOINAY (SUI) defeated Natalia ZHURAVLEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) (12) BYE

Diana MARCU (ROU) (6) BYE
Alena KARPOVA (RUS) defeated Anna SOKIRAN (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA (JPN) defeated Yukako NOI (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Gulben GULDAS (TUR) (16) BYE

Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) (7) BYE
Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) defeated Ana Maria GILCA (ROU) 6-1 3-0 Retired

Helen DE CESARE (THA) defeated Nagisa NISHIMURA (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) (14) BYE

Victoria BOSIO (ARG) (8) BYE
Mariagiovanna NANTI (ITA) BYE

Eudice Wong CHONG (HKG) defeated Elena GANSHINA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Cindy BURGER (NED) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (1) defeated Yihong LI (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) (15) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-4 7-6(3)

Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) (2) defeated Francesca TONDI (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Sara ECCEL (ITA) (11) defeated Giovanna FIORETTI (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) (3) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) (9) defeated Andreea MIHAI (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Hao Chen TANG (CHN) (4) defeated Viktoriya LAVRENTYEVA (RUS) 6-3 7-6(4)
Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) (13) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3

Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) (5) defeated Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) 6-3 6-1
Louise BOINAY (SUI) defeated Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) (12) 3-6 6-2 6-1

Diana MARCU (ROU) (6) defeated Alena KARPOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA (JPN) defeated Gulben GULDAS (TUR) (16) 7-5 6-1

Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) defeated Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) (7) 1-6 6-1 6-3
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) (14) defeated Helen DE CESARE (THA) 6-2 6-0

Victoria BOSIO (ARG) (8) defeated Mariagiovanna NANTI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Cindy BURGER (NED) (10) defeated Eudice Wong CHONG (HKG) 6-1 6-4

Final Round

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (1) defeated Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) (15) 6-3 6-2
Sara ECCEL (ITA) (11) defeated Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) (2) 7-6(5) 6-4
Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) (9) defeated Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) (3) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Hao Chen TANG (CHN) (4) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) (5) defeated Louise BOINAY (SUI) 6-1 7-6(5)
Diana MARCU (ROU) (6) defeated Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA (JPN) 6-2 7-5
Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) Vs Elena BERTOIA (ITA) (14)
Victoria BOSIO (ARG) (8) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) (10) 4-6 6-1 6-2

Singles Main Draw

Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (1) defeated Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) 6-2 6-1
Ran TIAN (CHN) defeated Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3)

Sultan GONEN (TUR) defeated Hao Chen TANG (CHN) 7-5 6-3
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (6) defeated Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) 6-2 6-1

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (4) defeated Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 7-5 6-1

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (5) 6-3 6-4

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) (7) defeated Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)

Eri HOZUMI (JPN) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Melis SEZER (TUR) (3) defeated Victoria BOSIO (ARG) 6-3 5-7 7-5

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) (8) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) 6-2 Retired
Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 1-6 6-1 6-0

Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Katherine IP (HKG) 7-5 6-1
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (2) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (1) defeated Ran TIAN (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (6) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 6-1 7-5

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (4) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 6-3 6-0

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) (7) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-1
Eri HOZUMI (JPN) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) (3) 6-0 6-4

Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) (8) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (2) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-0 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (1) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (6) 7-6(1) 7-5
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (4) 6-1 6-4
Eri HOZUMI (JPN) defeated Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) (7) 6-7(3) 7-6(9) 6-4
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (2) defeated Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) 6-0 6-0 

Semifinal

Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (1) defeated Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) 6-0 6-0
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (2) defeated Eri HOZUMI (JPN) 6-3 6-0 

Final

Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (1) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (2) 7-5 7-5 



$10k Portimao (POR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Elena BOVINA (RUS) (1) BYE
Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) defeated Emily MADILL (IRL) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Julie TRINGA (FRA) BYE
Michelle DE GROOT (NED) BYE

Ulyana AYZATULINA (RUS) (2) BYE
Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) defeated Cheila CARDOSO (POR) 6-1 6-0

Eva VILAR MARTINEZ (ESP) BYE
Ambre BOCCARD (SUI) BYE

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) (3) BYE
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Catarina VILELA (POR) BYE
Alize BOCCARD (SUI) BYE

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (4) BYE
Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) defeated Laura ORTEGA JOVER (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Arianna PAULES ALDREY (ESP) defeated Diana BATISTA (POR) 6-2 6-4
Ivone ALVARO (POR) BYE

Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) (5) BYE
Natividad LOPEZ DIAZ (ESP) defeated Jemma BUCKLER (GBR) 6-0 6-3

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) (6) BYE
Maria TAVARES (POR) defeated Mafalda FERNANDES (POR) 6-2 0-6 6-3

Hollie BEES (GBR) BYE
Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) (9) BYE

Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) (7) BYE
Jazzamay DREW (GBR) defeated Ines MURTA (POR) 6-0 6-3

Maria del Rosario CANERO PEREZ (ESP) defeated Barbara CHOON (POR) 6-1 6-0
Ai KOGA (JPN) (11) BYE

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) (8) BYE
Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) defeated Jessika PONCHET (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Rosalia ALDA (USA) Vs Lana GROENVYNCK (BEL)
Claudia GASPAR (POR) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Elena BOVINA (RUS) (1) defeated Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Julie TRINGA (FRA) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-1 6-1

Ulyana AYZATULINA (RUS) (2) defeated Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Eva VILAR MARTINEZ (ESP) defeated Ambre BOCCARD (SUI) 6-4 6-4

Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) (3) 1-6 6-1 6-2
Catarina VILELA (POR) defeated Alize BOCCARD (SUI) 6-2 7-6(6)

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Arianna PAULES ALDREY (ESP) defeated Ivone ALVARO (POR) 6-1 6-3

Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) (5) defeated Natividad LOPEZ DIAZ (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-2
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) (6) defeated Maria TAVARES (POR) 6-2 6-3
Hollie BEES (GBR) defeated Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) (9) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-1

Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) (7) defeated Jazzamay DREW (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Ai KOGA (JPN) (11) defeated Maria del Rosario CANERO PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) (8) 6-2 6-2
Rosalia ALDA (USA) defeated Claudia GASPAR (POR) (10) 6-1 6-1 

Final Round

Elena BOVINA (RUS) (1) defeated Julie TRINGA (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Ulyana AYZATULINA (RUS) (2) defeated Eva VILAR MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Catarina VILELA (POR) 6-0 6-1
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Arianna PAULES ALDREY (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) (5) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) (6) defeated Hollie BEES (GBR) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Ai KOGA (JPN) (11) defeated Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) (7) 6-3 6-1
Rosalia ALDA (USA) defeated Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) 6-4 6-3 

Singles Main Draw

Elena BOVINA (RUS) (1) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(4)
Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-4 7-6(3)

Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Ulyana AYZATULINA (RUS) 3-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (7) 6-3 6-2

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (4) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) 1-6 6-3 7-5

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-0 7-5
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Ana Filipa SANTOS (POR) 6-1 6-0

Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) defeated Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (8) 2-6 7-6(7) 6-3
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Sofia ARAUJO (POR) 6-0 6-3

Rosalia ALDA (USA) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Justine OZGA (GER) (3) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-3 1-6 6-0

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (6) 6-4 6-1
Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Joana VALE COSTA (POR) 7-5 6-4

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (2) 6-2 1-6 6-3 

2nd Round

Elena BOVINA (RUS) (1) defeated Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (4) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-4 6-2
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) 6-3 3-6 6-2

Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) defeated Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-0 7-5
Justine OZGA (GER) (3) defeated Rosalia ALDA (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-0

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) Walkover
Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Elena BOVINA (RUS) (1) defeated Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (4) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Justine OZGA (GER) (3) defeated Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 7-5 4-2 Retired 

Semifinal

Elena BOVINA (RUS) (1) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (5) 7-5 7-6(8)
Justine OZGA (GER) (3) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1 

Final

Justine OZGA (GER) (3) defeated Elena BOVINA (RUS) (1) 4-6 6-1 6-1 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Feb 26th, 2012, 07:54 PM   #255
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Feb 20

Code:
$25k Mildura (AUS)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v BYE
Ellen Perez (AUS) d. Nicole Collie (AUS) 64 63
Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) d. Julia Moriarty (IRL) 64 76(4)
(15)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) d. Stefani Stojic (AUS) 63 75

(2)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) v BYE
Miyu Kato (JPN) d. Elizabeth James (AUS) 63 61
Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. Gussie O'Sullivan (AUS) 60 63
Ashling Sumner (AUS) d. (10)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 36 61 63

(3)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) v BYE
Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) d. Philippa Tepper (AUS) 62 62
Chloe Hule (AUS) d. Noelleda Ah San (AUS) 63 61
(12)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) d. Zoe Hives (AUS) 61 61

(4)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v BYE
Isabelle Wallace (AUS) d. Annabelle Andrinopoulos (AUS) 64 63
Eliza Long (AUS) d. Brigitte Beck (AUS) 62 60
(9)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Dael Alma McKenna (AUS) 60 60

(5)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v BYE
Katerina Valos (AUS) d. Maya Milosevic (AUS) 63 61
Joanne Karaitiana (AUS) d. Carissa Ristevski (AUS) 63 64
Naiktha Bains (AUS) d. (16)Alison Bai (AUS) 63 46 75

(6)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) 26 75 61
Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. Maree Teiwa Casey (AUS) 61 63
Akari Inoue (JPN) d. Abbie Myers (AUS) 26 64 75
(13)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. Monika Rajicic (AUS) 61 60

(7)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Leah Daw (AUS) 61 64
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. Amy Sneath (AUS) 63 61
Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) d. Sonja Balic (AUS) 61 63
(14)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Breanna Tilly (AUS) 62 61

(8)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Anneliese Tepper (AUS) 61 61
Deeon Mladin (AUS) d. Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) 62 63
Elyse Edwards (AUS) d. Jessica O'Meara (AUS) 64 64
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. (11)Sina Haas (GER) 63 63

2nd Round

(1)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Ellen Perez (AUS) 61 63
(15)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) d. Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 76(2) 36 63

(2)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Miyu Kato (JPN) 63 62
Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. Ashling Sumner (AUS) 61 76(2)

(3)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) 62 64
(12)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) d. Chloe Hule (AUS) 60 62

(4)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. Isabelle Wallace (AUS) 63 62
(9)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Eliza Long (AUS) 63 60

(5)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Katerina Valos (AUS) 61 61
Naiktha Bains (AUS) d. Joanne Karaitiana (AUS) 64 61

Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. (6)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 16 64 62
(13)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. Akari Inoue (JPN) 63 26 63

(7)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 76(4) 46 64
(14)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) 63 64

(8)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Deeon Mladin (AUS) 60 62
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. Elyse Edwards (AUS) 60 60

Final Round

(1)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (15)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 63 62
(2)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Risa Ozaki (JPN) 63 63
(3)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (12)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) 64 62
(9)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (4)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 64 76(1)
Naiktha Bains (AUS) d. (5)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 64 64
(13)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 62 64
(7)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (14)Azra Hadzic (AUS) 75 36 64
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. (8)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 67(2) 64 64

Singles Main Draw

(SE)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (1)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 62 63
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (wc)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 64 62
(LL)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. Melanie South (GBR) 64 31 ret.
(8)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 64 63

Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (3)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 26 76(5) 64
Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (Q)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 62 75
(Q)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (Q)Nicola Geuer (GER) 62 63
(7)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (wc)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 62 62

Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (5)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 46 75 60
(Q)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (Q)Naiktha Bains (AUS) 62 64
Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (Q)Storm Sanders (AUS) 36 63 64
(LL)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 64 60

(6)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (Q)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 64 67(4) 64
(Q)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 16 64 63
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (wc)Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) 62 61
(wc)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (2)Isabella Holland (AUS) 46 63 60

2nd Round

(SE)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 62 64
(8)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (LL)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 63 62

Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 36 64 64
(Q)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (7)Akiko Omae (JPN) 62 75

(Q)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 62 75
Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (LL)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 62 62

(6)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (Q)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) w/o
(wc)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 75 61

QF

(SE)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (8)Sally Peers (AUS) 61 64
Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (Q)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 36 75 75
Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (Q)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 64 75
(wc)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (6)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 64 62

SF

(SE)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 61 61
(wc)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. Xinyun Han (CHN) 63 67(5) 63

Final

(SE)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (wc)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 61 76(8)



$25k Moscow (RUS)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (1) defeated Anastasia KLYUEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Polina MONOVA (RUS) (13) defeated ANNA SHEPITA (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (2) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (14) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-4 7-6(7)

Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (3) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Anna DANILINA (KAZ) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (12) 6-4 7-5

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Julia GAVENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (15) defeated Alona FOMINA (UKR) 6-1 6-1

Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) defeated Donna VEKIC (CRO) (5) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Mayya KATSITADZE (RUS) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (16) 7-6(3) 6-3

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) 6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-3
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (9) defeated Galina BYKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) (7) defeated Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Darya KUSTOVA (BLR) (11) defeated Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) defeated Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (8) 6-2 6-1
Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (10) defeated Ulyana AYZATULINA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 

Final Round

Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (1) defeated Polina MONOVA (RUS) (13) 6-1 6-4
Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (14) defeated Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (2) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Anna DANILINA (KAZ) defeated Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (3) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (15) 6-1 6-4
Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) defeated Mayya KATSITADZE (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (9) 6-2 6-1
Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) (7) defeated Darya KUSTOVA (BLR) (11) 3-0 Retired
Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (10) defeated Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-4

Singles Main Draw

(Q)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (1)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 61 62
Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 63 62

(Q)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d.Yana Buchina (RUS) 62 64
(8)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 64 76(6)

(4)Annika Beck (GER) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 62 63
(Q)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. (wc)Anna Smolina (RUS) 64 64

Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (Q)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 26 64 61
(Q)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. (6)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 76(5) 64

(7)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 62 75
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 63 63

Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (LL)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 63 61
(3)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (wc)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) 62 61

(5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 63
(Q)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 60 26 64

(wc)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (wc)Nina Khrisanova (RUS) 61 60
(2)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Polina Pekhova (BLR) 36 63 63

2nd Round

Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (Q)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 61 75
(8)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (Q)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 60 67(0) 61

(4)Annika Beck (GER) d. (Q)Anna Danilina (KAZ) 61 76(5)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (Q)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 36 63 62

(7)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 76(6) 75
(3)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 64 41 Ret.

(5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (Q)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 62 60
(2)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (wc)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) 64 62

QF

Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (8)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) 75 60
(4)Annika Beck (GER) d. Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 75 46 64
(3)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (7)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 76(4) 62
(2)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 64 63

SF

(4)Annika Beck (GER) d. Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 62 61
(3)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (2)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 16 75 76(5)

Final

(4)Annika Beck (GER) d. (3)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 61 75



$10k Macon (FRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (1) BYE
Stefanie VORIH (GER) defeated Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) 7-6(6) 6-0

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (2) BYE
Cecilia BAHLOUL (FRA) defeated Julie TRINGA (FRA) 7-5 6-2

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) (3) BYE
Gaelle REY (SUI) defeated Maud VIGNE (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Giulia PASINI (ITA) (4) defeated Melanie MAIETTI (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Ines ARFAOUI (FRA) defeated Caroline CORDAT AUCLAIR (FRA) 6-4 7-5

Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) (5) defeated Marine BEUGRE GUYOT (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Melanie BENYADI (FRA) defeated Maeva RAZAKASOA (FRA) 6-1 4-6 7-6(3)

Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) (6) defeated Charlene FAVIER (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Gaelle DESPERRIER (FRA) defeated Jennifer RIZET (FRA) 6-2 6-1

Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (7) 7-5 6-3
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) (9) defeated Cristiana FERRANDO (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Kirsten FLOWER (USA) (8) defeated Clara FIQUET (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Oceane DODIN (FRA) (10) defeated Julie GERVAIS (FRA) 6-0 6-7(2) 6-0

Final Round

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (1) defeated Stefanie VORIH (GER) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-2
Cecilia BAHLOUL (FRA) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (2) 6-4 6-4
Gaelle REY (SUI) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) (3) 6-2 6-0
Giulia PASINI (ITA) (4) defeated Ines ARFAOUI (FRA) 6-0 7-6(4)
Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) (5) defeated Melanie BENYADI (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Gaelle DESPERRIER (FRA) defeated Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) (6) 7-6(5) 6-4
Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) defeated Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) (9) 6-0 6-2
Oceane DODIN (FRA) (10) defeated Kirsten FLOWER (USA) (8) 6-1 6-1 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Julie Coin (FRA) d. (LL)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 75 63
(wc)Josepha Adam (FRA) d. (Q)Giulia Pasini (ITA) 64 62
Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 60 63
(6)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (Q)Gaelle Rey (SUI) 62 57 62

(4)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Karin Morgosova (SVK) 62 62
(wc)Fiona Gervais (FRA) d. (wc)Agathe Timsit (FRA) 63 26 64
Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) 63 63
(8)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. Nicolette van Uitert (NED) 64 63

(7)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (Q)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 63 76(3)
Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 63 62
(Q)Sybille Gauvain (FRA) d. Diana Stomlega (ROU) 61 64
(Q)Ema Mikulkic (CRO) d. (3)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 63 36 64

(5)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (wc)Camille Cheli (FRA) 63 63
(Q)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 62 64
(Q)Gaelle Desperrier (FRA) d. (Q)Cecilia Bahloul (FRA) 60 61
(2)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 36 63 64

2nd Round

Julie COIN (FRA) [1] defeated Josepha ADAM (FRA) 6-1 6-2 
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) [6] defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) 6-1 6-1 

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) [4] defeated Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) 7-5 6-2 
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) [8] 7-5 7-6(6) 

Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Anais LAURENDON (FRA) [7] Walkover 
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) 6-2 6-2 

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) [5] defeated Oceane DODIN (FRA) 6-3 6-3 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) [2] defeated Gaelle DESPERRIER (FRA) 1-6 7-5 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) [6] defeated Julie COIN (FRA) [1] 6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) [4] defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) 1-6 6-1 7-5 
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) 6-3 7-6(6) 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) [2] defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) [5] 6-4 7-5

Semifinal

Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) [6] defeated Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) [4] 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) [2] 7-6(4) 6-1

Final

Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) [6] defeated Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2 



$10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) (1) BYE
Lilija SABIRZJANOVA (RUS) defeated Anja KOELL (AUT) 6-7(8) 7-6(10) Retired

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (2) BYE
Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) defeated Rana SHERIF AHMED (EGY) Walkover

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (3) BYE
Stefana ANDREI (ROU) defeated JORI LENTING (SUI) 6-2 1-6 6-3

Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) (4) BYE
Lea THOLEY (FRA) defeated Oana DANESCU (GER) 6-1 6-2

Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) (5) 6-2 6-0
Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-0 6-2

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) (6) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE) defeated Sarah MALAK (EGY) 6-1 6-1

Mariia TCAKANIAN (RUS) defeated RADINA DIMITROVA (BUL) 7-6(4) 6-3
Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) defeated Karin HOPPLER (SUI) 7-5 6-1

Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Chiara QUATTRONE (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Mai EL KAMASH (EGY) defeated Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4

Final Round

Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) (1) defeated Lilija SABIRZJANOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (2) defeated Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) Walkover
Stefana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (3) 6-3 7-5
Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Lea THOLEY (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Mariia TCAKANIAN (RUS) defeated Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) 7-5 6-1
Mai EL KAMASH (EGY) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 7-5 1-1 Retired

Singles Main Draw

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) [1] defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-4 6-3 
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5) 

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-3 6-3 
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) [7] defeated Mariia TCAKANIAN (RUS) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(3) 

Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) [4] 6-4 1-0 Retired 
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2 

Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Sandra SAMIR (EGY) 6-3 5-7 6-0 
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) [5] defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-4 7-5 

Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) [8] defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 6-1 6-4 
Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) defeated Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) 6-2 7-5 

Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 6-2 6-0 
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) [3] defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3 

Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) [6] 7-6(4) 6-2 
Anaeve PAIN (FRA) defeated Mai EL KAMASH (EGY) 6-3 6-4 

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 7-6(0) 5-7 6-4 
Nina ZANDER (GER) [2] defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) [1] defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 5-7 6-3 7-5 
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) [7] defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-2 6-1 

Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3 
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) [5] defeated Lara MICHEL (SUI) 6-3 6-4 

Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) [8] defeated Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) 6-2 6-0 
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) [3] defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 6-4 6-3 

Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated Anaeve PAIN (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) [2] 5-7 6-3 7-5 

Quarterfinal

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) [7] defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) [1] 2-6 7-5 7-5 
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) [5] 7-5 6-2 
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) [8] defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) [3] 6-0 6-7(6) 6-3 
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 6-3 6-4 

Semifinal

Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) [7] 6-2 6-1 
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) [8] defeated Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 6-3 6-2 

Final

Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) [8] 7-5 6-4



$10k Tallinn (EST)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Ganna PIVEN (UKR) (1) defeated Margarita KHASANOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Natalia SEMENENKO (RUS) defeated Inga AUDRINA (LAT) 6-0 6-0

Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) (2) defeated Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-6(3)
Kadi ILVES (EST) defeated Anastasia TRUBICH (LAT) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Heike-Brit ROSS (EST) 6-1 6-1
Alicia BARNETT (GBR) defeated Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) 6-3 3-6 6-4

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Pleun BURGMANS (NED) 6-1 6-1
Tatjana VOROBJOVA (EST) defeated Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) 6-4 7-5

Cindy BURGER (NED) (5) defeated Deimante BULATOVAITE (LTU) 6-3 6-2
Erika HENDSEL (EST) defeated Sofia VAYNBERG (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (6) 7-5 6-7(4) 7-5
Olga KALYUZHNAYA (RUS) defeated Yulia CHUBAROVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1

Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Mari MAHONI (EST) 6-1 6-2
Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) defeated Ariadna BLINOVA (LAT) 6-1 6-0

Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) (8) defeated Katrina ANDRZEJEVSKA (LAT) 7-5 6-1
Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) (9) defeated Elisa Mai KOONIK (EST) 4-6 7-5 6-1

Final Round

(1)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (wc)Natalia Semenenko (RUS) 62 62
(2)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. Kadi Ilves (EST) 62 61
(3)Petra Krejsova (CZE) d. Alicia Barnett (GBR) 76(6) 62
(4)Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) d. Tatjana Vorobjova (EST) 61 57 76(7)
(5)Cindy Burger (NED) d. (wc)Erika Hendsel (EST) 63 64
Jaimy-Gayle van de Wal (NED) d. Olga Kalyuzhnaya (RUS) 63 64
(7)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 75 76(4)
(9)Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) d. Ghislaine van Baal (NED) 62 75

Singles Main Draw

Katarzyna PITER (POL) [1] defeated Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-1 
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) 6-2 6-3 

Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) [8] defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 6-4 7-6(6) 

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) [4] 6-1 6-2 
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 

Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 6-4 7-6(4) 
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) [6] defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 6-4 4-6 7-5 

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) [7] defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2 
Ganna PIVEN (UKR) defeated Julia VALETOVA (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-2 

Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Lou BROULEAU (FRA) 6-4 6-4 
Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) [3] defeated Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) 7-6(1) 7-5 

Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) [5] 6-1 6-1 
Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) 6-4 6-3 

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) 6-3 6-1 
Paula KANIA (POL) [2] defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 6-4 6-2 

2nd Round

Katarzyna PITER (POL) [1] defeated Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) 6-2 7-6(5) 
Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) [8] 7-6(5) 6-1 

Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2 
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) [6] defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) [7] defeated Ganna PIVEN (UKR) 6-4 6-3 
Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) [3] 6-3 6-1 

Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) 6-2 6-0 
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Paula KANIA (POL) [2] 6-0 2-6 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Katarzyna PITER (POL) [1] defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-0 
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) [6] 3-6 6-1 6-2 
Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) [7] 6-4 6-4 
Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Semifinal

Katarzyna PITER (POL) [1] defeated Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) 4-6 6-4 6-1 
Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 6-3 6-4 

Final

Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Katarzyna PITER (POL) [1] 7-5 6-4 


$10k Helsingborg (SWE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) (1) defeated Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) 7-6(8) 7-5
Susanne CELIK (SWE) defeated Olivia LARSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-2

Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) (2) defeated Viktoria MATEJEVIC (SWE) 0-6 6-4 6-2
Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) defeated Alice WENNER (SWE) 6-4 6-0

Karina ISAYAN (RUS) (3) defeated Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 6-0 6-4
Varvara FLINK (RUS) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 6-2 6-0

Julia KLACKENBERG (SWE) defeated Emma EK (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Anna Signe RASMUSSEN (DEN) defeated Malene STRIPP (DEN) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) defeated Andrea NORLANDER (SWE) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) 6-2 6-1

Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) defeated Jovana PETROVIC (SWE) 6-3 6-3
Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) defeated Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) 6-3 6-2

Maria JESPERSEN (DEN) defeated Brenda NJUKI (SWE) 6-2 6-4
Johanna HYOTY (FIN) defeated Emilia GRANSTROM (SWE) 6-4 6-1

Karina-Ildor JACOBSGAARD (DEN) defeated Maria BENGTSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Angela ROESLER (SWE) defeated Cathrine Arnholdt PEDERSEN (DEN) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) (1) defeated Susanne CELIK (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) defeated Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) (2) 7-6(4) 1-6 7-6(5)
Karina ISAYAN (RUS) (3) defeated Varvara FLINK (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Anna Signe RASMUSSEN (DEN) defeated Julia KLACKENBERG (SWE) 6-7(1) 7-5 6-3
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) defeated Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Johanna HYOTY (FIN) defeated Maria JESPERSEN (DEN) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Karina-Ildor JACOBSGAARD (DEN) defeated Angela ROESLER (SWE) 6-3 6-3

Singles Main Draw

(1)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) 63 64
(Q)Darya Shulzhanok (BLR) d. (Q)Johanna Hyoty (FIN) 61 63
Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. (wc)Louise Brunskog (SWE) 62 63
(Q)Karina Isayan (RUS) d. (7)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 62 63

(3)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. Katharina Holert (GER) 26 76(5) 62
Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) d. (Q)Tanya Samodelok (RUS) 61 63
(Q)Anna Signe Rasmussen (DEN) d. (Q)Valeria Podda (NED) 64 64
(5)Amy Bowtell (IRL) d. Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 62 Ret.

(6)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (wc)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) 75 60
Tess Sugnaux (SUI) d. (wc)Cornelia Emily Lister (SWE) 36 63 62
Alina Wessel (GER) d. Laura Schäder (GER) 64 61
(4)Hilda Melander (SWE) d. (Q)Gabbi Tepic (SWE) 61 75

Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. (8)Emma Flood (NOR) 63 36 63
Sandra Roma (SWE) d. Maria Mokh (RUS) 76(6) 36 62
(Q)Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard (DEN) d. Matilda Hamlin (SWE) 26 62 64
(wc)Evelina Virtanen (SWE) d. (2)Milana Spremo (SRB) 63 41 Ret.

2nd Round

Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) [1] 7-6(7) 6-3 
Karina ISAYAN (RUS) defeated Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) 6-1 4-3 Retired 

Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) [3] defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 6-3 2-6 6-4 
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) [5] defeated Anna Signe RASMUSSEN (DEN) 6-7(8) 6-1 6-2 

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) [6] defeated Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) 6-4 6-4 
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) [4] defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-2 6-0 

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Sandra ROMA (SWE) 1-6 6-2 7-6(5) 
Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Karina-Ildor JACOBSGAARD (DEN) 2-6 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

Karina ISAYAN (RUS) defeated Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) 4-6 7-5 6-1 
Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) [3] defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) [5] 6-4 7-5 
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) [6] defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) [4] 7-5 6-4 
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 6-1 7-6(1)

Semifinal

Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) [3] defeated Karina ISAYAN (RUS) 6-3 6-3 
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) [6] defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2  

Final

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) [6] defeated Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) [3] 6-4 6-4 



$10k Antalya - Kaya Belek (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (1) BYE
Aleksandra GRELA (POL) defeated Bojana PETROVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Natasha PILUDU (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Victoria BOSIO (ARG) (14) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 6-2 6-2

Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR) (2) BYE
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) defeated Louise BOINAY (SUI) 2-6 6-2 6-2

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Francesca TONDI (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) (15) defeated Eudice Wong CHONG (HKG) 6-3 6-2

Ran TIAN (CHN) (3) BYE
Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) defeated Ines DE MESURE (BEL) 6-0 6-1

Viktoriya LAVRENTYEVA (RUS) defeated Caroline VAN DE WIJGAART (BEL) 6-2 7-5
Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) (16) 1-6 6-3 7-6(4)

Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) (4) BYE
Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) defeated Sederique MEROLA (BEL) 6-0 6-1

Laura GULBE (LAT) defeated Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) (11) defeated Andreea MIHAI (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (5) BYE
Yukako NOI (JPN) defeated Natalia ZHURAVLEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0

Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Jieke STROOBANT (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Hao Chen TANG (CHN) (10) defeated Nagisa NISHIMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-0

Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) (6) 6-1 1-6 6-4
Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) defeated Mariagiovanna NANTI (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Giovanna FIORETTI (ITA) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) (9) defeated Loes JANSSEN (NED) 6-1 6-1

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (7) defeated Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Helen DE CESARE (THA) 6-0 6-3

Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 6-4 6-3
Diana MARCU (ROU) (12) defeated Shanon BRONZI (BEL) 6-0 6-2

Nicola SLATER (GBR) (8) defeated Demi SCHUURS (NED) 6-4 6-3
Anna SOKIRAN (RUS) defeated Wing Man LIN (HKG) 6-4 6-3

Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-3
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (13) defeated Yihong LI (CHN) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3

2nd Round

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (1) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 6-2 6-4
Victoria BOSIO (ARG) (14) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-3 6-4

Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR) (2) defeated Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) 6-3 6-3
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) (15) 6-3 6-4

Ran TIAN (CHN) (3) defeated Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) 6-2 6-3
Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Viktoriya LAVRENTYEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) (4) defeated Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
Laura GULBE (LAT) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) (11) 7-5 6-4

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (5) defeated Yukako NOI (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Hao Chen TANG (CHN) (10) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 5-5 Retired

Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) (9) defeated Giovanna FIORETTI (ITA) 6-4 6-0

Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (7) 6-4 6-0
Diana MARCU (ROU) (12) defeated Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) Default

Nicola SLATER (GBR) (8) defeated Anna SOKIRAN (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (13) 6-1 6-4

Final Round

Victoria BOSIO (ARG) (14) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (1) 0-6 6-4 7-5
Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR) (2) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Ran TIAN (CHN) (3) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 7-5 6-0
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) (4) defeated Laura GULBE (LAT) 6-3 7-5
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (5) defeated Hao Chen TANG (CHN) (10) 6-1 6-4
Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) (9) defeated Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) (12) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) (8) 6-4 6-4

Singles Main Draw

Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) [1] defeated Victoria BOSIO (ARG) 6-2 6-4 
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 7-5 

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Katherine IP (HKG) 6-0 6-2 
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) [8] defeated Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) 6-4 6-0 

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) [3] defeated Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) 6-0 6-0 
Hulya ESEN (TUR) defeated Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) 6-4 6-2 

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) defeated Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) 6-4 6-1 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) [7] defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 2-6 6-4 6-2 

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) [6] defeated Gulben GULDAS (TUR) 6-0 6-1 
Ran TIAN (CHN) defeated Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR) 6-1 6-2 

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Esen KOKCE (TUR) 6-0 6-0 
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) [4] defeated Eri HOZUMI (JPN) 5-7 6-4 6-0 

Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) [5] 6-1 6-3 
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) 6-2 6-0 

Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 6-1 
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) [2] defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) [1] defeated Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) 6-2 7-6(5) 
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) [8] defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-4 7-5 

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) [3] defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) 6-2 3-6 6-4 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) [7] defeated Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 

Ran TIAN (CHN) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) [6] 6-1 6-2 
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-4 

Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-0 6-4 
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) [2] defeated Sanaz MARAND (USA) 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinal

Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) [1] defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) [8] 6-3 7-6(5) 
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) [3] defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) [7] 7-5 6-4 
Ran TIAN (CHN) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 
Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) [2] 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 

Semifinal

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) [3] defeated Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) [1] 6-2 6-2 
Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) defeated Ran TIAN (CHN) 6-3 6-1

Final

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) [3] defeated Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-0
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios