Results Thread ($10k to $100k) - Page 16 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Closed Thread

Old Aug 20th, 2011, 04:41 PM   #226
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Aug 01

Code:
$100k Vancouver (CAN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Vivian Tsui (CAN) 63 63
Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Grace Min (USA) 61 62

Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 61 36 61
(8)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (wc)Sachia Vickery (USA) 60 63

(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Elisabeth Fournier (CAN) 62 61
Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Maria Sanchez (USA) 36 75 62

Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Pairin Panjasilpa (THA) 60 60
(5)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 76(3) 61

(3)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (wc)Tracy Dong (CAN) 62 60
Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) d. Harjit Gosal (CAN) 61 60

Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 62 63
(7)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Ellen Tsay (USA) 26 64 61

(4)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Megan Falcon (USA) 63 63
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Katerina Boiko (CAN) 60 62

Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. Macall Harkins (USA) 75 60
(6)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Monica Neveklovska (CAN) 62 61

Second Qualifying Round

Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. (1)Chichi Scholl (USA) 62 46 62
(8)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 64 63

(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Jacqueline Cako (USA) 64 46 63
(5)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Krista Hardebeck (USA) 76(5) 63

(3)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) 61 63
Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (7)Isabella Holland (AUS) 62 62

Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (4)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 75 63
(6)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Yasmin Schnack (USA) 75 46 63

Qualifying Round

(8)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Nicole Gibbs (USA) 61 63
(5)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 76(5) 61
(3)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 64 62
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (6)Sacha Jones (NZL) 60 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 63 62
Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 62 64

(Q)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 63 64
(Q)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (5)Misaki Doi (JPN) 36 64 61

(4)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. Anne Kremer (LUX) 63 61
(wc)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 76(4) 61

Julia Cohen (USA) d. (wc)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 75 64
(7)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 64 60

Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (6)Alison Riske (USA) 46 63 75
(Q)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 75 62

(wc)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (SR)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 64 61
(3)Irina Falconi (USA) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 61 57 61

(8)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (Q)Madison Brengle (USA) 63 63
Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (wc)Gail Brodsky (USA) 36 64 75

Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) d. Laura Robson (GBR) 64 46 61
(2)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 64 61

Second Round

Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (1)Monica Niculescu (ROU) w.o.
(Q)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (Q)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 64 62

(4)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. (wc)Amanda Fink (USA) 67(7) 61 64
Julia Cohen (USA) d. (7)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 62 41 Ret.

Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (Q)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 46 64 62
(3)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (wc)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 61 60

(8)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 61 61
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) d. (2)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 62 60

Quarterfinal

Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (Q)Julia Glushko (ISR) 64 64
(4)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 62 64

(3)Irina Falconi (USA) d. Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 64 61
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) d. (8)Urszula Radwanska (POL) 57 63 63

Semifinal

Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (4)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 62 75
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) d. (3)Irina Falconi (USA) 64 64

Final

Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) d. Jamie Hampton (USA) 63 61


$75k+H Beijing (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (wc)Yihong Li (CHN) 60 61
(wc)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. (wc)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) 60 61

(wc)Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. Ran Tian (CHN) 64 61
Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. (5)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 64 61

(2)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 67(4) 63 64
Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 63 61

Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. (wc)Meng Ning Deng (CHN) 67(4) 63 61
(8)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. Maya Kato (JPN) 62 61

Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. (3)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 63 62
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 36 75 62

Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Alt)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 62 63
Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. (7)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 64 64

(4)Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. Sirui He (CHN) 76(3) 63
Di Zhao (CHN) d. Ting Li (CHN) 64 62

Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 76(4) 63
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. (6)Chen Liang (CHN) 60 26 63

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (wc)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 75 63
(wc)Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 63 16 62

(2)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 62 60
(8)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 61 64

Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 61 76(5)
Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 64 63

Di Zhao (CHN) d. (4)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 63 63
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. Lin Zhu (CHN) 76(3) 36 75

Qualifying Round

(1)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (wc)Ziyue Sun (CHN) 76(5) 36 75
(8)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. (2)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 63 61
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Xiao Zhou (CHN) 62 46 62
Di Zhao (CHN) d. Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 64 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (Q)Di Zhao (CHN) 57 60 64
Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 61 46 60

Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 63 63
(7)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 63 60

(Q)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 61 64
(Q)Yi-Jing Zhao(CHN) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 63 61

(wc)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 63 62
(5)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (wc)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 16 62 62

(8)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (JE)Elina Svitolina (UKR) 61 63
So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 62 61

Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (wc)Chang Liu (CHN) 76(4) 60
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (3)Erika Sema (JPN) 76(3) 64

(6)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 63 64
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (Q)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 62 46 62

Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 62 64
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (2)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 75 36 64

Second Round

Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (1)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 63 30 Ret.
Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (7)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 64 76(2)

(Q)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. (Q)Yi-Jing Zhao(CHN) 26 64 62
(5)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (wc)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 76(5) 61

So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (8)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 62 36 76(2)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Saisai Zheng (CHN) 61 64

Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (6)Xinyun Han (CHN) 62 63
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 63 16 63

Quarterfinal

Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Yurika Sema (JPN) 76(4) 60
(5)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (Q)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 62 63

Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 62 64
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 61 63

Semifinal

Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (5)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR 63 60
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 64 75

Final

Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Kurumi Nara (JPN) 62 62


$50k Trnava (SVK)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Nina Zander (GER) d. Lauren Breadmore (AUS) 61 62
Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Kim Kermet (USA) 60 60

Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. Karolina Cechova (CZE) 63 61
(8)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. Lucia Vrskova (SVK) 64 75

(2)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 62 46 63
Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 46 63 75

Lisa Maria Reichmann (AUT) d. Nadya Kolb (UKR) 63 63
Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (7)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) 61 61

(3)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Tea Faber (CRO) 62 60
(wc)Natalia Vajdova (SVK) d. (wc)Sarah Maria Jurakova (SVK) 60 26 60

Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 63 61
(5)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. Katarina Marackova (SVK) 64 61

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (4)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 62 57 61
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. (wc)Maria Jedlickova (SVK) 61 63

(wc)Antonia Markuskova (SVK) d. Micaela Moroni (ITA) 62 64
(wc)Lucia Butkovska (SVK) d. (6)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 62 62

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Nina Zander (GER) d. Indire Akiki (CRO) 61 Ret.
Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. (8)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 64 63

Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. (2)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) 60 16 64
Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Lisa Maria Reichmann (AUT) 63 60

(3)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. (wc)Natalia Vajdova (SVK) 62 61
Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. (5)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 64 75

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 62 67(8) 61
(wc)Lucia Butkovska (SVK) d. (wc)Antonia Markuskova (SVK) 64 61

Qualifying Round

Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. (1)Nina Zander (GER) 46 64 63
Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 63 60
(3)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Karin Morgosova (SVK) 62 61
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (wc)Lucia Butkovska (SVK) 63 46 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Jana Cepelova (SVK) 76(3) 63
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 64 62

Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Stpehanie Vogt (LIE) 64 75
(6)Magda Linette (POL) d. (Q)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 62 61

(4)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (wc)Klara Fabikova (CZE) 64 63
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 23 Ret.

Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (Q)Dijana Banovec (CRO) 63 67(1) 62
(7)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 64 63

(8)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Paula Kania (POL) 62 62
(Q)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. (wc)Michaela Frlicka (GER) 62 62

Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Michaela Honcova (SVK) 63 75
(3)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (Q)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 60 57 64

(5)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 64 62
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (wc)Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 64 61

Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (wc)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 63 61
(2)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 62 75

Second Round

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 62 62
(6)Magda Linette (POL) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 36 62 63

(4)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 63 75
(7)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 53 46 63

(8)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (Q)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 62 63
(3)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 63 62

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (5)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 76(5) 75
(2)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 63 62

Quarterfinal

(6)Magda Linette (POL) d. (1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 63 62
(7)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (4)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 67(6) 63 76(3)

(3)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (8)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 67(5) 63 64
(2)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 63 64

Semifinal

(7)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (6)Magda Linette (POL) 16 64 63
(3)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (2)Renata Voracova (CZE) 60 64

Final

(3)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (7)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 06 62 60


$25k Monteroni (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Costanza Mecchi (ITA) 60 64
Jelena Simic (BIH) d. (12)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 63 64

(2)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. Chiara Pappacena (ITA) 60 62
(14)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) d. Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 61 64

(3)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (wc)Adriana Lavoretti (ITA) 64 75
(15)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 63 61

(4)Catalina Pella (ARG) d. Francesca Sella (ITA) 61 10 Ret.
Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. (16)Giulia Gabba (ITA) 75 62

(5)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (wc)Valeria Prosperi (ITA) 64 76(3)
(10)Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. Kaori Onishi (JPN) 61 75

(6)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Martina Caciotti (ITA) 63 62
(9)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. (wc)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) 63 60

(7)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. Carolina Orsi (ITA) 60 62
(wc)Sara Eccel (ITA) d. (13)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 64 61

(8)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (wc)Maria Masini (ITA) 62 60
Alessia Bertoia (ITA) d. (11)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 62 60

Qualifying Round

Jelena Simic (BIH) d. (1)Elora Dabija (ROU) 63 63
(2)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. (14)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 61 61
(3)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (15)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 75 60
(4)Catalina Pella (ARG) d. Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 63 62
(5)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (10)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 61 36 62
(6)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (9)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 61 75
(7)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (wc)Sara Eccel (ITA) 62 75
Alessia Bertoia (ITA) d. (8)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 75 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (wc)Chiara Mendo (ITA) 60 60
(LL)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 63 36 62

(wc)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 64 63
(Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (5)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 26 63 61

(3)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 61 61
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (Q)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 61 64

(Q)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. (wc)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) 61 64
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (8)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 16 76(5) 61

Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (6)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 75 62
Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (Q)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 64 62

(Q)Jelena Simic (BIH) d. (Q)Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 76(2)
(4)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 57 61 76(2)

Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (7)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 61 61
(Q)Catalina Pella (ARG) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 62 64

Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (Q)Alice Balducci (ITA) 75 62
(2)Anna Floris (ITA) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 61 62

Second Round

(1)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (LL)Elora Dabija (ROU) 61 41 Ret.
(wc)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 60 76(4)

(3)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 60 61
(Q)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 62 30 Ret.

Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 60 63
(4)Alize Lim (FRA) d. (Q)Jelena Simic (BIH) 75 61

Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (Q)Catalina Pella (ARG) 75 63
(2)Anna Floris (ITA) d. Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 26 64 64

Quarterfinal

(wc)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (1)Kiki Bertens (NED) 63 36 64
(3)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (Q)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 60 64

Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (4)Alize Lim (FRA) 63 76(1)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (2)Anna Floris (ITA) 26 60 64

Semifinal

(wc)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (3)Karin Knapp (ITA) w.o.
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 63 61

Final

(wc)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 63 76


$25k Moscow (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR) 64 63
(10)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) d. Luiza Sharipova (RUS) 61 60

(2)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 63 62
(11)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 36 63 61

Anastasia Frolova (RUS) d. (3)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 62 64
(14)Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) d. (wc)Yulia Sholomitskaya (RUS) 61 61

(4)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) d. (wc)Lilija Sabirzjanova (RUS) 62 62
Anastasia Klyueva (RUS) d. (16)Elizaveta Anna Nemchinov (USA) 63 62

Anna Smolina (RUS) d. (5)Anna Rapoport (RUS) 61 62
(12)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) d. Sofia Vaynberg (RUS) 63 61

(6)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Polina Rodionova (RUS) 60 61
Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. (15)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 64 76(5)

(7)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. (wc)Polina Leykina (RUS) 36 61 63
(9)Polina Monova (RUS) d. Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) 64 63

Alona Fomina (UKR) d. (8)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 75 30 Ret.
(13)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) d. (wc)Yulia Georgieva (RUS) 60 60

Qualifying Round

(10)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) d. (1)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 62 62
(11)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (2)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 62 26 64
Anastasia Frolova (RUS) d. (14)Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) 62 61
(4)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) d. Anastasia Klyueva (RUS) 63 64
Anna Smolina (RUS) d. (12)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 50 Ret.
(6)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Olga Doroshina (RUS) 75 62
(7)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. (9)Polina Monova (RUS) 62 64
(13)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) d. Alona Fomina (UKR) 62 36 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (Q)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) 67(3) 61 64
Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 63 75

(wc)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) d. (wc)Tanya Samodelok (RUS) 67(4) 60 76(2)
(7)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (Q)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) 16 63 60

(4)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (Q)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) 61 63
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 61 61

(Q)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) d. (wc)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 36 64 62
(8)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 61 63

(5)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 64 64
(Q)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 64 62

Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (Q)Anna Smolina (RUS) 36 75 63
(3)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (Q)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) 63 64

(6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (wc)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS) 61 61
Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 62 62

Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Yana Buchina (RUS) 61 75
(2)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 64 75

Second Round

(1)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 61 62
(7)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (wc)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) 64 75

(4)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 76(3) 61
(8)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (Q)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 60 62

(5)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (Q)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) 61 63
Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (3)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 75 63

(6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Elena Kulikova (RUS) 61 61
(2)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 60 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (7)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 64 60
(8)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (4)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 64 61

(5)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Polina Pekhova (BLR) 76(6) 16 64
(2)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 63 63

Semifinal

(8)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (1)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 62 63
(2)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (5)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 36 64 61

Final

(8)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (2)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 61 63


$25k Hechingen (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) v BYE
Anna Klasen (GER) d. Julia Schiller (AUT) 62 63

Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE) d. (wc)Ann Sophie Hahn (GER) 76(5) 57 75
(13)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v BYE

(2)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v BYE
Zsofia Miko (HUN) d. (wc)Franziska Lautenschlager (GER) 62 61

Linda Mair (ITA) d. Anna-Benita Fuchs (GER) 63 60
(12)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) v BYE

(3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) v BYE
Svenja Weidemann (GER) d. Josepha Adam (FRA) 63 62

Laura Schaeder (GER) d. Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 76(2) 75
(10)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v BYE

(4)Sina Haas (GER) v BYE
Anna-Maria Levers (GER) d. Samira Giger (SUI) 63 76(3)

Jil Nora Engelmann (GER) d. (wc)Christina Oberger (GER) 61 61
(16)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) v BYE

(5)Angelique van der Meet (NED) v BYE
Verena Schmid (GER) d. (wc)Tanja Winkler (GER) 60 61

Tereza Jankovska (CZE) d. Elena Rief (GER) 63 60
(15)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) v BYE

(6)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v BYE
Veronika Zavodska (CZE) d. (wc)Stefanie Vorih (GER) 61 64

Stefanie Stemmer (GER) d. Natalie Barbir (AUS) 61 75
(9)Daniela Seguel (CHI) v BYE

(7)Milana Spremo (SRB) v BYE
Jasmin Kling (GER) d. Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS) 61 61

Rosalie Willig (GER) d. (wc)Beatrice Krauss-Granate (GER) 61 60
(14)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) v BYE

(8)Jessica Ginier (FRA) v BYE
Victoria Muntean (FRA) d. Catrin Levers (GER) 62 61

Vivian Heisen (GER) d. Agathe Timsit (FRA) 61 60
(11)Danielle Harmsen (NED) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

Anna Klasen (GER) d. (1)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 46 64 76(1)
(13)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE) 60 60

(2)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Zsofia Miko (HUN) 61 62
Linda Mair (ITA) d. (12)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 36 62 62

(3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Svenja Weidemann (GER) 46 60 64
(10)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Laura Schaeder (GER) 61 16 75

(4)Sina Haas (GER) d. Anna-Maria Levers (GER) 75 63
(16)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. Jil Nora Engelmann (GER) 64 62

(5)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Verena Schmid (GER) 62 64
(15)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. Tereza Jankovska (CZE) 63 63

(6)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Veronika Zavodska (CZE) 64 60
(9)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Stefanie Stemmer (GER) 64 76(2)

(7)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Jasmin Kling (GER) 61 62
(14)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. Rosalie Willig (GER) 62 61

Victoria Muntean (FRA) d. (8)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 76(4) 61
(11)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Vivian Heisen (GER) 62 62

Qualifying Round

(13)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Anna Klasen (GER) 63 63
(2)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Linda Mair (ITA) 50 Ret.
(10)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 76(3) 76(5)
(4)Sina Haas (GER) d. (16)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 61 64
(15)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (5)Angelique van der Meet (NED) 75 26 61
(6)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (9)Daniela Seguel (CHI) 61 60
(7)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (14)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 63 75
(11)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Victoria Muntean (FRA) 62 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) 75 63
Diana Enache (ROU) d. (wc)Jessica Raith (GER) 62 61

Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (wc)Iva Primorac (CRO) 64 62
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (8)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 75 62

Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (3)Laura Siegemund (GER) 62 62
(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 75 60

Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 63 76(4)
(7)Catalina Castano (COL) d. Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 64 60

(6)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 26 61 62
(wc)Carina Witthoeft (GER) d. (Q)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 67(2) 62 62

(wc)Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (Q)Sina Haas (GER) 67(5) 61 64
(4)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. Aranza Salut (ARG) 36 61 62

(Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (5)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 62 61
(Q)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 76(4) 64

Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 61 36 64
Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (2)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) 46 63 64

Second Round

(1)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Diana Enache (ROU) 60 64
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Scarlett Werner (GER) 63 61

(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 62 62
(7)Catalina Castano (COL) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 64 63

(wc)Carina Witthoeft (GER) d. (6)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 61 63
(wc)Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (4)Severine Beltrame (FRA) 61 46 63

(Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (Q)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 26 75 63
Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Elise Tamaela (NED) 64 16 60

Quarterfinal

(1)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 62 75
(7)Catalina Castano (COL) d. (Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 26 64 76(3)

(wc)Carina Witthoeft (GER) d. (wc)Korina Perkovic (GER) 61 75
Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 64 62

Semifinal

(1)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (7)Catalina Castano (COL) 16 76(1) 64
Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (wc)Carina Witthoeft (GER) 61 61

Final

(1)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 63 64


$10k Sao Paulo (BRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

First Round

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (1) defeated Stefania HADDAD (BRA) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) defeated Sophia CHOW (BRA) 6-1 6-4

Belen LUDUENA (CHI) (2) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Fernanda SOARES (BRA) defeated Amanda BELGINI FRANCHI (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) (3) defeated Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Maria Julia BERNAL PENTEADO DE LIMA MENDES (BRA) defeated Adas LUIZA FERRARI (BRA) 2-6 6-3 6-3

Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) (4) defeated Gabriela ROCHA ANDRADE (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Lucia SOULIE (ARG) defeated Paula FEITOSA (BRA) 6-4 7-6(5)

Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) (5) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) (6) defeated Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-0
Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) (9) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) (7) defeated Manoela Corbellini CHIACCHIO (BRA) 7-6(6) 7-6(6)
Agustina SERIO (ARG) (11) defeated Gabriella Angelin ALVES (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) (8) 6-1 6-2
Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) (10) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (1) defeated Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) 6-2 2-6 6-0
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) (2) defeated Fernanda SOARES (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) (3) defeated Maria Julia BERNAL PENTEADO DE LIMA MENDES (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) (4) defeated Lucia SOULIE (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) (5) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) (9) defeated Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) (6) 6-1 6-2
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) (7) defeated Agustina SERIO (ARG) (11) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4
Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) (10) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-3 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) 6-2 7-5

Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (5) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-1 6-4

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 7-5 6-3

Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) defeated Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) 6-1 6-4

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (7) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Lara RAFFUL (ITA) defeated Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) 6-3 1-6 6-2

Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) defeated Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) (4) defeated Gabriela CE (BRA) 6-4 6-1

Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (8) defeated Patricia KU FLORES (PER) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Karina SOUZA (BRA) defeated Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) 6-2 3-6 6-2

Agustina SERIO (ARG) defeated Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (2) defeated Kyra SHROFF (IND) 6-2 7-5

2nd Round

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 7-5 7-5
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (5) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) 6-3 6-1

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (7) defeated Lara RAFFUL (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) defeated Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) (4) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(1)

Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (8) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Agustina SERIO (ARG) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (2) Walkover

Quarterfinal

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (5) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (7) 6-3 7-6(4)
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (8) defeated Agustina SERIO (ARG) 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (5) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) 6-2 6-2
Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (8) 6-4 6-4

Final

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (5) defeated Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) 4-6 7-5 6-3


$10k Vienna (AUT)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Larisa SPOREA (ROU) (1) BYE
Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) defeated Alzbeta VEVERKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1

Christina AUER (AUT) defeated Yulia CHUBAROVA (RUS) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Lisa WEGMAIR (AUT) BYE

Carolin DANIELS (GER) (2) BYE
Ivana FILIPI (CRO) defeated Klara DOHNALOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-2

Ann-Sophie SCHWAIGER (AUT) defeated Sophie HAFNER (AUT) 4-0 Retired
Marlies SZUPPER (AUT) defeated Martina ZOLLES (AUT) 6-1 6-0

Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) (3) BYE
Laura SVATIKOVA (SVK) defeated Lisa SCHLATTER (AUT) 6-0 6-3

Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Stanislava STACHOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-2

Giulia PASINI (ITA) (4) BYE
Adrienne BOFINGER (AUT) defeated Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Constanze LOTZ (GER) defeated Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-1
Jennifer HADJIEVA (SWE) BYE

Veronika SEPP (AUT) (5) BYE
Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) defeated Karoline KURZ (AUT) 6-3 6-1

Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Ivana HORVAT (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Laura MATUSKOVA (SVK) BYE

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (6) BYE
Ina KAUFINGER (GER) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 3-6 6-2 6-3

Patricia LANCRANJAN (ROU) defeated Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Michela CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Masa SMIC (SLO) 6-3 6-4

Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (7) BYE
Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) defeated Natalia ZHURAVLEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) defeated Mojca FIJAVZ (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) (9) BYE

Patricia HAAS (AUT) (8) BYE
Rebeca MITREA (ROU) defeated Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) 6-2 6-2

Silvia TUMOVA (SVK) defeated Iren KOTSEVA (BUL) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Larisa SPOREA (ROU) (1) defeated Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) Walkover
Lisa WEGMAIR (AUT) defeated Christina AUER (AUT) 6-4 6-1

Carolin DANIELS (GER) (2) defeated Ivana FILIPI (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Marlies SZUPPER (AUT) defeated Ann-Sophie SCHWAIGER (AUT) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2

Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) (3) defeated Laura SVATIKOVA (SVK) 2-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-0 Retired

Giulia PASINI (ITA) (4) defeated Adrienne BOFINGER (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Constanze LOTZ (GER) defeated Jennifer HADJIEVA (SWE) 4-6 6-3 6-0

Veronika SEPP (AUT) (5) defeated Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Laura MATUSKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-2

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Ina KAUFINGER (GER) 6-2 6-1
Patricia LANCRANJAN (ROU) defeated Michela CASANOVA (SUI) 7-5 6-4

Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (7) 6-2 6-0
Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) (9) defeated Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) 6-3 6-4

Patricia HAAS (AUT) (8) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) (10) defeated Silvia TUMOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-0

Final Round

Lisa WEGMAIR (AUT) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) (1) 7-6(5) 6-4
Carolin DANIELS (GER) (2) defeated Marlies SZUPPER (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) (3) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Giulia PASINI (ITA) (4) defeated Constanze LOTZ (GER) 6-2 6-2
Veronika SEPP (AUT) (5) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Patricia LANCRANJAN (ROU) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-3
Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) defeated Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) (9) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Patricia HAAS (AUT) (8) defeated Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) (10) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Patricia HAAS (AUT) defeated Darija JURAK (CRO) (1) 6-2 6-1
Pia KONIG (AUT) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 7-5 6-3

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) 7-5 6-3
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (7) defeated Sabina LUPU (ROU) 1-6 6-4 6-4

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (4) 6-1 6-4
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 3-6 6-0 6-0

Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Martina PRADOVA (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-1
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (8) 6-3 6-3

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (6) defeated Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-1
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Karoline GRIESHOFER (AUT) 6-0 6-2

Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) 6-1 6-4
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) 7-6(6) 6-3

Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (5) defeated Lisa WEGMAIR (AUT) 6-4 6-0
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 6-2 7-5

Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Barbara HAAS (AUT) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Diana SUMOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Patricia HAAS (AUT) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (7) defeated Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) 7-5 5-7 7-5

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-1 7-6(3)

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (6) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) 6-4 1-6 6-3

Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (5) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 6-1 6-1
Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 7-6(8) 6-2

Quarterfinal

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (7) defeated Patricia HAAS (AUT) 7-5 6-4
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Simona DOBRA (CZE) (6) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (3) 5-7 7-6(2) 6-4
Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (5) defeated Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) (2) 7-5 6-1

Semifinal

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (7) 7-5 6-3
Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (5) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) (6) 6-3 6-4

Final

Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (5) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1


$10k Rebecq (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) (1) BYE
Louise BOINAY (SUI) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 6-0 4-6 6-2

Hanna LANDENER (GER) defeated Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) 6-4 6-2
Brandy MINA (FRA) defeated Indre GRUZDYTE (GBR) 6-3 6-3

Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) (2) BYE
India MAGGEN (BEL) defeated Valentine GRANDJEAN (BEL) 6-3 6-1

Franziska ETZEL (GER) defeated Sophie WATTS (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Astrid LECLERE (BEL) defeated Anneka WATTS (GBR) 6-2 6-3

Michaela BOEV (BEL) (3) BYE
MARINE DANS (BEL) defeated Tine MAERTENS (BEL) 6-7(3) 5-4 Retired

Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) defeated Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) defeated Talisa MERCHIERS (BEL) 6-1 6-2

Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) (4) BYE
Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) defeated Emma DEVINE (GBR) 6-1 7-5

Audrey CAPOUET (BEL) defeated Sheila MORADIAN (GER) 6-2 1-6 6-0
Alix DONCK (BEL) BYE

Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) (5) BYE
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 7-5 6-1

Julie GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Emma JANSSEN (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) defeated Laura BERNARD (BEL) 6-1 6-1

Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) (6) BYE
Eugenie CHAPELLE (BEL) defeated Camille DESCAMPS (BEL) 6-4 6-2

Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) defeated Sanne BAKKER (NED) 6-2 6-1
Sarah DE CLERCQ (BEL) defeated Alice BACQUIE (FRA) 7-5 6-2

Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (7) BYE
Rachel GIRARD (FRA) defeated Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) 6-3 6-3

Sanae GUENFOUDI (BEL) defeated Justine BOURDON (BEL) 6-3 7-6(1)
Soraya MORADIAN (GER) BYE

Kathrin NOESEN (LUX) BYE
Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) defeated HELOISE ARACE (BEL) 6-3 6-0

Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Coline CHAUVET (FRA) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Regina HUSAK (NED) defeated Linse KNOP (BEL) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) (1) defeated Louise BOINAY (SUI) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Brandy MINA (FRA) defeated Hanna LANDENER (GER) 7-6(6) 6-1

Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) (2) defeated India MAGGEN (BEL) 6-3 7-6(3)
Franziska ETZEL (GER) defeated Astrid LECLERE (BEL) 6-1 6-0

MARINE DANS (BEL) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) (3) Walkover
Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) defeated Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) 6-0 7-6(4)

Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) (4) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 6-1 7-6(0)
Audrey CAPOUET (BEL) defeated Alix DONCK (BEL) 6-1 6-4

Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) (5) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 6-3 1-6 6-1
Julie GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) 6-3 6-2

Eugenie CHAPELLE (BEL) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) (6) 4-6 2-0 Retired
Sarah DE CLERCQ (BEL) defeated Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (7) defeated Rachel GIRARD (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Soraya MORADIAN (GER) defeated Sanae GUENFOUDI (BEL) 3-6 6-0 6-1

Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) defeated Kathrin NOESEN (LUX) 6-4 6-2
Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) (1) defeated Brandy MINA (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Franziska ETZEL (GER) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) (2) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) defeated MARINE DANS (BEL) 6-2 7-6(2)
Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) (4) defeated Audrey CAPOUET (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) (5) defeated Julie GERVAIS (FRA) 6-0 6-0
Eugenie CHAPELLE (BEL) defeated Sarah DE CLERCQ (BEL) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (7) defeated Soraya MORADIAN (GER) 7-6(2) 6-0
Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) defeated Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-3 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (1) defeated Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 5-7 6-1 6-2

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Eva WACANNO (NED) (8) defeated Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-0

Vanessa HENKE (GER) (3) defeated Marie BENOIT (BEL) 6-4 6-1
Franziska ETZEL (GER) defeated Sarah DE CLERCQ (BEL) 6-0 6-1

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Eugenie CHAPELLE (BEL) 6-0 6-2
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (6) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) 2-6 6-1 7-5

Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (5) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-1 4-6 6-0

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 6-4 Retired
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (4) defeated Audrey CAPOUET (BEL) 6-3 6-1

Manisha FOSTER (GBR) (7) defeated Deborah KERFS (BEL) 6-2 6-0
Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) defeated Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-0

Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) defeated Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) 0-6 2-2
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) (2) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 7-5 6-7(1) 6-1

2nd Round

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (1) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 2-6 6-4 6-0
Eva WACANNO (NED) (8) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-1 6-4

Franziska ETZEL (GER) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) (3) 6-2 6-0
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (6) defeated Estelle GUISARD (FRA) 0-1 Retired

Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 5-7 5-2 Retired
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (4) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-2 6-3

Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) (7) 6-0 7-5
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) (2) defeated Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) 4-6 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (1) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) (8) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Franziska ETZEL (GER) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) (6) 7-5 6-2
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (4) defeated Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) (2) defeated Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (1) defeated Franziska ETZEL (GER) 6-2 7-6(3)
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (4) defeated Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) (2) 7-5 6-1

Final

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (4) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (1) 6-3 6-1 


$10k Savitaipale (FIN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anna VELICA (SWE) (1) BYE
Karolina ROZENBERG (RUS) defeated Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) BYE
Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Daria TARASENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) BYE
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2

Lisa WAGNER (AUT) BYE
Madara STRAUME (LAT) defeated Nadine KLUG (AUT) 6-3 6-4

Diana SHEVCHENKO (RUS) BYE
Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Elena FAYNER (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) BYE
Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) defeated Nanette NYLUND (FIN) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2

Ksenia CHIMPOAKE (RUS) defeated Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) 6-2 6-0
Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Ekaterina NAZAROVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Anastasia VOVK (RUS) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 6-1 6-4
Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 6-4 6-1

Final Round

Karolina ROZENBERG (RUS) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) (1) 6-3 7-6(5)
Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) defeated Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) 6-2 6-2
Madara STRAUME (LAT) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-1 6-4
Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Diana SHEVCHENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Ksenia CHIMPOAKE (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 2-6 6-0 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 6-2 6-3
Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Madara STRAUME (LAT) 6-3 6-1

Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-1 1-6 6-4
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 6-2 7-5

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) 6-4 6-4
Julia WACHACZYK (GER) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 6-3 6-4

Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 7-5 6-4
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (8) defeated Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-2

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (5) defeated Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) 6-4 6-3
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Karina ISAYAN (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Hanna TOLONEN (FIN) defeated Karolina ROZENBERG (RUS) 7-5 6-0
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Ella LEIVO (FIN) 6-0 6-3

Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) (6) 7-6(1) 6-1
Shivika BURMAN (IND) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 6-1 6-1

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 6-2 6-1
Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (2) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Julia VALETOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) 7-5 6-1
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (8) defeated Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) 7-6(7) 6-0

Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (5) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Hanna TOLONEN (FIN) 6-1 6-3

Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) 6-0 6-1
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Quarterfinal

Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) 6-2 1-1 Retired
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (8) defeated Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (4) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) 6-4 6-1
Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (8) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) (7) 6-3 6-4
Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (3) 6-1 6-3

Final

Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (8) 6-3 6-1 


$10k Istanbul (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) (1) BYE
Skye HOPPER (AUS) defeated Ayla AKSU (TUR) 6-0 7-6(0)

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) defeated Sandra KANCHEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1

Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) (3) BYE
Jessica PICAS (RSA) defeated Valeria DONIS (RUS) 3-6 6-1 6-4

Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) (4) BYE
Ipek SOYLU (TUR) defeated Alina AGEICHIK (BLR) 6-0 6-4

Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) (5) BYE
Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) defeated Rejhana MEKIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3

Janine KOLETA (SLO) (6) BYE
Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) defeated Noy MOR (ISR) 6-2 6-4

Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) (7) BYE
Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) defeated Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3

Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) BYE
Abbi MELROSE (GBR) defeated Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) (1) defeated Skye HOPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) 6-0 6-4
Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) (3) defeated Jessica PICAS (RSA) 6-3 6-1
Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) (4) defeated Ipek SOYLU (TUR) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) (5) defeated Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) defeated Janine KOLETA (SLO) (6) 6-2 6-0
Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) (7) defeated Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-3 6-0
Abbi MELROSE (GBR) defeated Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) 6-3 5-7 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (1) defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) 6-4 6-0
Julie TRINGA (FRA) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 7-5 7-5

Gulben GULDAS (TUR) defeated Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) (6) 6-3 6-2

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (4) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 6-3 7-6(4)
Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-4

Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Abbi MELROSE (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Akari INOUE (JPN) (5) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) 6-3 6-3

Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (7) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4
Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-1 7-5

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-2 6-3

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (8) defeated Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-0 6-0

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 6-4 6-4
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) defeated Janine KOLETA (SLO) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (1) defeated Julie TRINGA (FRA) 6-0 6-0
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Gulben GULDAS (TUR) 6-0 6-3

Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (4) 7-5 7-5
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Akari INOUE (JPN) (5) 6-2 6-2

Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (7) 7-5 7-6(1)
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 7-6(11) 6-7(5) 6-1

Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (8) 6-1 7-6(5)
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-4 6-0

Quarterfinal

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (1) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) 3-6 7-6(1) 3-0 Retired
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (1) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (3) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3

Final

Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-2 6-1


$10k Ilawa (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Magdalena STENCEL (POL) BYE
Natalia KOZEL (POL) BYE

Angela DISHKOVA (GER) BYE
Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) defeated Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2

Natalie TOPOROWSKI (CAN) BYE
Justyna KROL (POL) BYE

Agne CEPELYTE (LTU) BYE
Anna JECZMIONKA (POL) defeated Weronika HALICKA (POL) 6-0 6-2

Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) BYE
Elena SOLDATOVA (RUS) BYE

Katarzyna WITOS (POL) BYE
Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) defeated Karolina FILIPIAK (POL) 6-4 6-4

Nicole FOSSA HUERGO (ITA) BYE
Katarina GABRISOVA (SVK) BYE

Karolina LISIECKA (POL) BYE
Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) defeated Olha ROMANYSHYN (UKR) 4-6 6-1 6-3

Agata BORGMAN (POL) BYE
Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) BYE

Sylwia KOCIECKA (POL) BYE
Paulina CZARNIK (POL) defeated Joanna ZALEWSKI (USA) 6-0 6-3

Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) BYE
Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) BYE

Adrianna ROSIK (POL) BYE
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Skaiste DERVINE (LTU) 6-1 6-1

Nadiia BARYSHPOLETS (UKR) BYE
Natascha KENNIS (NED) defeated Katharina BLIK (RUS) 5-7 7-5 6-4

Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) BYE
Victoria ZUKOWSKI (POL) defeated Nicole KOZUB (POL) 6-2 6-2

Katrina ANDRZEJEVSKA (LAT) BYE
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) BYE

Kinga ANUSIEWICZ (POL) BYE
Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) defeated Katarzyna KAPUSTKA (POL) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Natalia KOZEL (POL) defeated Magdalena STENCEL (POL) 6-4 0-6 7-6(4)
Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) defeated Angela DISHKOVA (GER) 6-0 6-0

Natalie TOPOROWSKI (CAN) defeated Justyna KROL (POL) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Anna JECZMIONKA (POL) defeated Agne CEPELYTE (LTU) 3-6 6-2 6-0

Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) defeated Elena SOLDATOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) defeated Katarzyna WITOS (POL) 6-2 6-1

Katarina GABRISOVA (SVK) defeated Nicole FOSSA HUERGO (ITA) 4-6 6-0 6-0
Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) defeated Karolina LISIECKA (POL) 6-1 6-2

Agata BORGMAN (POL) defeated Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) Walkover
Paulina CZARNIK (POL) defeated Sylwia KOCIECKA (POL) 6-0 6-1

Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-0
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Adrianna ROSIK (POL) 3-6 6-1 6-0

Nadiia BARYSHPOLETS (UKR) defeated Natascha KENNIS (NED) 6-0 6-0
Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) defeated Victoria ZUKOWSKI (POL) 6-4 6-2

Katrina ANDRZEJEVSKA (LAT) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) defeated Kinga ANUSIEWICZ (POL) 6-2 6-4

Final Round

Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) defeated Natalia KOZEL (POL) 6-0 6-0
Anna JECZMIONKA (POL) defeated Natalie TOPOROWSKI (CAN) 7-5 7-5
Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) defeated Katarina GABRISOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Agata BORGMAN (POL) defeated Paulina CZARNIK (POL) 1-6 6-4 4-4 Retired
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) 6-0 6-2
Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) defeated Nadiia BARYSHPOLETS (UKR) 7-6(2) 6-3
Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) defeated Katrina ANDRZEJEVSKA (LAT) 6-1 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (1) 6-3 6-3
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-1 6-2

Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) (5) 6-2 6-1

Martina BORECKA (CZE) (3) defeated Agata BORGMAN (POL) 6-1 6-3
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) 6-2 6-4

Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) defeated Kasandra KOZUB (POL) 6-2 6-1
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) (8) 6-4 6-3

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Hanna KARCZEWSKA (POL) 6-1 6-1
Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) defeated Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) 6-2 6-4

Hristina DISHKOVA (GER) defeated Deimante BULATOVAITE (LTU) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (4) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-2 4-6 6-2

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (6) defeated Nadiia BARYSHPOLETS (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Anna JECZMIONKA (POL) defeated Magdalena SEKRECKA (POL) 6-0 6-3

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (2) defeated Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 6-2 6-0
Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 6-3 6-4

Martina BORECKA (CZE) (3) defeated Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-3
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (4) defeated Hristina DISHKOVA (GER) 6-1 6-4

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (6) defeated Anna JECZMIONKA (POL) 6-2 6-4
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (2) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 3-6 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) (3) 6-2 5-7 7-5
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (4) 6-4 6-3
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (2) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (6) 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) defeated Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) 6-3 6-4
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (2) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (7) 6-3 6-7(1) 7-6(3)

Final

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (2) defeated Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Sep 8th, 2011, 11:52 PM   #227
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Aug 08

Code:
$50k Bronx (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) d. Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 62 63
Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Macall Harkins (USA) 64 26 75

Allie Will (USA) d. (wc)Stacey Tan (USA) 61 61
(6/wc)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 64 64

(2)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 26 64 11 Ret.
Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. (wc)Jennifer Tuchband (USA) 62 63

Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Shelby Rogers (USA) 64 76(4)
(7)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 62 62

Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (3)Naomi Broady (GBR) 64 62
Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. Yolande Leacock (TRI) 62 62

Brittany Augustine (USA) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 75 60
Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (8)Johanna Konta (AUS) 62 26 64

(wc)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) d. (4)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 63 61
Whitney Jones (USA) d. (wc)Marjorie Ondeck (USA) 64 64

Jan Abaza (USA) d. Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 63 64
(5)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 76(5) 63

Second Qualifying Round

(1/wc)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) d. Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 57 61 62
Allie Will (USA) d. (6/wc)Beatrice Capra (USA) 75 63

Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. (2)Ling Zhang (HKG) 36 75 63
(7)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 63 64

Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 62 75
Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 63 64

(wc)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 61 64
(5)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Jan Abaza (USA) 64 64

Qualifying Round

(1/wc)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) d. Allie Will (USA) 46 63 61
(7)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Jacqueline Cako (USA) 36 61 64
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 64 76(4)
(5)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (wc)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) 64 75

Singles Main Draw

(1)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 57 75 62
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Sacha Jones (NZL) 67(2) 62 61

Sally Peers (AUS) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 62 62
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (7)Xinyun Han (CHN) 63 62

Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (4)Olga Savchuk (UKR) 75 75
Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 67(5) 64 60

(wc)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 63 62
(Q)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (5)Anne Kremer (LUX) 57 62 76(4)

(8)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 61 60
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (wc)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 62 63

(Q)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) d. (wc)Amanda McDowell (USA) 76(4) 61
(3)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 46 62 62

(Q)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 75 36 61
(Q)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 16 63 76(6)

Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (wc)Lauren Embree (USA) 26 60 63
(2)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 61 63

Second Round

(1)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 64 61
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 61 64

Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 61 61
(wc)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (Q)Elena Bovina (RUS) 63 62

(8)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 62 61
(3)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (Q)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 67(7) 20 Ret.

(Q)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (Q)Ahsha Rolle (USA) 36 61 61
(2)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 62 36 60

Quarterfinal

(1)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 61 61
Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (wc)Madison Brengle (USA) 36 76(1) 63

(8)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (3)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 60 57 60
(2)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (Q)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 26 63 61

Semifinal

(1)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 63 64
(2)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (8)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 06 63 63

Final

(2)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (1)Mona Barthel (GER) 76(8) 63


$50k+H Kazan (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) v BYE
Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) d. Lilija Sabirzjanova (RUS) 64 62

Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) d. Alona Fomina (UKR) 76(5) 62
(6)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS) 61 61

(2)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) v BYE
Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 16 63 64

Polina Rodionova (RUS) d. (wc)Aida Kalimullina (RUS) 61 60
(7)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Polina Monova (RUS) 62 61

(3)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) v BYE
Tanya Samodelok (RUS) d. Anastasia Klyueva (RUS) 62 63

Ekaterina Semenova (RUS) d. Sabina Shaydullina (RUS) 62 64
(5)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (wc)Diana Kutuzova (RUS) 62 60

(4)Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 61 16 63
Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) d. Polina Novoselova (RUS) 62 62

Anastasia Frolova (RUS) d. Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 62 60
(8)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. (wc)Ralina Kalimullina (RUS) 62 62

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) 60 57 61
(6)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) 62 67(5) 62

Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. (2)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 57 63 61
(7)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Polina Rodionova (RUS) 63 63

(3)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. Tanya Samodelok (RUS) 60 64
(5)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Ekaterina Semenova (RUS) 61 76(3)

(4)Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 63 75
(8)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. Anastasia Frolova (RUS) 75 63

Qualifying Round

(6)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. (1)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 36 62 76(3)
(7)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 63 64
(3)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (5)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 63 46 76(7)
(8)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. (4)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 57 63 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 61 62
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 61 64

Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Yana Buchina (RUS) 64 76(1)
(7)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 64 60

(3)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (Q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 61 76(2)
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 62 62

Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (wc)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 62 64
(6)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (Q)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 61 61

(5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (Q)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 61 61
Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (wc)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 61 63

Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 67(4) 62 64
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (4)Mandy Minella (LUX) 75 46 62

(8)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 26 61 64
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 76(2) 60

Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (wc)Anna Smolina (RUS) 62 63
(wc)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (2)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) 62 21 Ret.

Second Round

(1)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 64 64
(7)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 63 63

(3)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 46 75 76(3)
(6)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 61 63

(5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 63 62
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 61 62

Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (8)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 75 76(3)
(wc)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 76(5) 62

Quarterfinal

(7)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (1)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 76(5) 16 75
(3)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (6)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 64 63

(5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 62 62
(wc)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 63 57 75

Semifinal

(7)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (3)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 75 63
(wc)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 36 75 30 Ret.

Final

(wc)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (7)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 64 62



$25k Koksijde (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) v BYE
Marie Benoit (BEL) d. Klaartje Liebens (BEL) 76(4) 46 64

(2)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) v BYE
(12)Bernice van de Velde (NED) d. Samia Medjahdi (ALG) 61 64

(3)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. Aimee Gibson (GBR) 61 63
(11)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) d. (wc)Lana Groenvynck (BEL) 76(4) 60

(4)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (wc)Lize Leenknecht (BEL) 61 63
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) d. (9)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 46 64 61

(5)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN) 60 61
(14)Michaela Boev (BEL) d. India Maggen (BEL) 63 60

(6)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Solene Ficheux (FRA) 63 61
(13)Josepha Adam (FRA) d. Leonie Mekel (NED) 61 63

(7)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. Tine Maertens (BEL) 60 61
(wc)Steffi Distelmans (BEL) d. (10)Manisha Foster (GBR) 26 75 60

(8)Nicolette van Uitert (NED) d. Catherine Chantraine (BEL) 63 63
(15)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) d. (wc)Michelle Werbrouck (BEL) 16 63 64

Qualifying Round

(1)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. Marie Benoit (BEL) 60 63
(2)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (12)Bernice van de Velde (NED) 64 63
(3)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (11)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 62 63
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) d. (4)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 64 61
(14)Michaela Boev (BEL) d. (5)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 61 30 Ret.
(6)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (13)Josepha Adam (FRA) 62 63
(7)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. (wc)Steffi Distelmans (BEL) 75 61
(8)Nicolette van Uitert (NED) d. (15)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 61 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 62 75
(Q)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. (wc)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 61 62

(wc)Nicky Van Dyck (BEL) d. (wc)Sofie Oyen (BEL) 57 64 61
(6)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 26 75 75

Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (3)Alize Lim (FRA) 63 64
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (Q)Michaela Boev (BEL) 61 61

(Q)Nicolette van Uitert (NED) d. (Q)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) 61 63
(5)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (Q)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 63 62

(7)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 61 46 63
Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (wc)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 76(1) 62

Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 36 64 64
(4)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 64 64

(8)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 62 36 64
(Q)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Despina Papamichail (GRE) 63 62

Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. (Q)Alice Balducci (ITA) 60 64
(2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (Q)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 63 75

Second Round

(1)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (Q)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) 61 62
(6)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (wc)Nicky Van Dyck (BEL) 60 62

Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 63 63
(5)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (Q)Nicolette van Uitert (NED) 62 60

(7)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 63 62
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (4)Sarah Gronert (GER) 64 62

(Q)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (8)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 63 63
(2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Martina Gledacheva (BUL) w.o.

Quarterfinal

(1)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (6)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 75 76(4)
(5)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Jana Cepelova (SVK) 63 16 62

(7)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 06 62 63
(2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (Q)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 61 61

Semifinal

(1)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (5)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 36 63 62
(2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (7)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 62 62

Final

(1)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 62 61



$25k Versmold (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE
Syna Kayser (GER) d. Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 63 26 60

Anna Klasen (GER) d. Tatiana Silbereisen (LUX) 61 63
(13)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) v BYE

(2)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v BYE
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. Ann Sophie Hahn (GER) 62 61

Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. (wc)Johanna Meier (GER) 63 63
(15)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v BYE

(3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) v BYE
Vivian Heisen (GER) d. Daria Gajos (GER) 67(5) 64 61

Franziska Etzel (GER) d. Anna-Maria Levers (GER) 57 64 64
(9)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) v BYE

(4)Nina Zander (GER) v BYE
Lisa Brinkmann (GER) d. Christina Oberger (GER) 61 63

(wc)Giulia Riepe (GER) d. Catrin Levers (GER) 61 64
(10)Jessica Ginier (FRA) v BYE

(5)Sina Haas (GER) v BYE
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) 62 61

Franziska Koenig (GER) d. Svenja Weidemann (GER) 63 62
(14)Danielle Harmsen (NED) v BYE

(6)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v BYE
Vanessa Henke (GER) d. Julia Schepp (GER) 61 62

Diana Arutyunova (RUS) d. Hristina Dishkova (GER) 76(4) 61
(16)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) v BYE

(7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v BYE
Eleanor Dean (GBR) d. Katharina Jacob (GER) 60 62

Ivana Klepic (CRO) d. Franziska Louise Koehler (GER) 61 61
(11)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v BYE

(8)Angelique van der Meet (NED) v BYE
Madeline Bosnjak (GER) v BYE

Katharina Hering (GER) d. Carina Litfin (GER) 60 62
(12)Daniela Seguel (CHI) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

Syna Kayser (GER) v BYE
Anna Klasen (GER) d. (13)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 46 63 63

(2)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 63 61
(15)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 46 63 64

Vivian Heisen (GER) d. (3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 67(3) 63 76(7)
(9)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. Franziska Etzel (GER) 62 61

(4)Nina Zander (GER) d. Lisa Brinkmann (GER) 62 62
(10)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. (wc)Giulia Riepe (GER) 62 60

Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (5)Sina Haas (GER) 63 63
(14)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Franziska Koenig (GER) 62 62

(6)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. Vanessa Henke (GER) 30 Ret.
(16)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 36 61 62

(7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Eleanor Dean (GBR) 16 63 61
(11)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Ivana Klepic (CRO) 61 76(3)

(8)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Madeline Bosnjak (GER) 63 61
(12)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Katharina Hering (GER) 64 62

Qualifying Round

Anna Klasen (GER) d. Syna Kayser (GER) 76(4) 64
(15)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (2)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 64 63
(9)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. Vivian Heisen (GER) 64 63
(4)Nina Zander (GER) d. (10)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 63 62
(14)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 42 Default
(6)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (16)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 61 57 64
(11)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 57 61 61
(8)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (12)Daniela Seguel (CHI) 62 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 63 62
(wc)Carina Witthoeft (GER) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 64 61

(wc)Julia Wachaczyk (GER) d. (wc)Stephanie Wagner (GER) 60 64
(Q)Nina Zander (GER) d. (6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 62 61

(Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (4)Laura Siegemund (GER) 64 64
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 61 61

(LL)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (Q)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 76(3) 62
(8)Catalina Castano (COL) d. Diana Enache (ROU) 26 63 64

(Q)Anna Klasen (GER) d. (7)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 63 36 64
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 63 60

(wc)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) 57 61 62
(3)Anna Floris (ITA) d. Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 63 46 76(3)

(5)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Aranza Salut (ARG) 26 64 62
(Q)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. (Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 62 62

Annika Beck (GER) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 63 62
(2)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (Q)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 63 63

Second Round

(1)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (wc)Carina Witthoeft (GER) 26 64 76(6)
(Q)Nina Zander (GER) d. (wc)Julia Wachaczyk (GER) 64 67(10) 61

Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 64 64
(8)Catalina Castano (COL) d. (LL)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 62 62

Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (Q)Anna Klasen (GER) 61 63
(wc)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (3)Anna Floris (ITA) 61 63

(5)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (Q)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 26 63 63
(2)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Annika Beck (GER) 16 61 63

Quarterfinal

(Q)Nina Zander (GER) d. (1)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 26 76(5) 63
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (8)Catalina Castano (COL) 75 75

Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (wc)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) 60 61
(5)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (2)Tatjana Malek (GER) 63 62

Semifinal

Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (Q)Nina Zander (GER) 76(4) 61
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (5)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 61 63

Final

Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Scarlett Werner (GER) 76(2) 75


$10k Locri (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jelena SIMIC (BIH) (1) BYE
Beatrice LOMBARDO (ITA) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 7-6(1) 7-6(8)

Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) (2) BYE
Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) defeated Marcella CUCCA (ITA) 6-4 7-5

Micaela MORONI (ITA) (3) BYE
Elena PAVOLUCCI (ITA) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-2

Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) BYE
Ines CARABETTA (ITA) defeated Grazia RIPEPI (ITA) 7-5 6-3

Vincenza CIRAOLO (ITA) defeated Carla MACRI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) defeated Anna MANGANO (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) BYE
Caterina BRUNAMONTI (ITA) defeated Francesca AURELI (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) defeated Alexandra MITROVSKA (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Nicole CARABETTA (ITA) BYE

Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Miriana TONA (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Eleonora TESSIER (ITA) defeated Yana MORAR (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Final Round

Jelena SIMIC (BIH) (1) defeated Beatrice LOMBARDO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) (2) defeated Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Micaela MORONI (ITA) (3) defeated Elena PAVOLUCCI (ITA) 6-0 2-6 6-3
Ines CARABETTA (ITA) defeated Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) Walkover
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) defeated Vincenza CIRAOLO (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Caterina BRUNAMONTI (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) defeated Nicole CARABETTA (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Eleonora TESSIER (ITA) 6-1 6-2 

Singles Main Draw

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (1) defeated Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Silvia ALBANO (ITA) 1-6 6-3 6-4

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (6) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Hirono WATANABE (JPN) (4) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Anaeve PAIN (FRA) defeated Elena PAVOLUCCI (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Sara SAVARISE (ITA) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) (8) defeated Benedetta FASCIANI (ITA) 6-4 6-0

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (5) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Jelena SIMIC (BIH) defeated Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) 6-1 3-6 6-4

Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (3) defeated Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Amandine HESSE (FRA) (7) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) defeated Ines CARABETTA (ITA) 6-0 6-0

Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (2) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-1 0-6 6-1

2nd Round

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (1) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (6) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Anaeve PAIN (FRA) defeated Hirono WATANABE (JPN) (4) 6-3 6-3
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) (8) defeated Sara SAVARISE (ITA) 6-1 7-6(3)

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (5) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) 6-1 7-6(5)
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (3) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 6-1 6-1

Amandine HESSE (FRA) (7) defeated Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-0
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (2) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (6) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (1) 6-0 6-3
Anaeve PAIN (FRA) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) (8) 7-5 6-1
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (5) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (3) 6-2 6-4
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (2) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) (7) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (6) defeated Anaeve PAIN (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (5) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (2) 7-5 0-6 7-6(2)

Final

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (6) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (5) 2-6 7-5 6-4 


$10k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) (1) BYE
Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Maria DIMA IFRIM (ROU) 6-1 6-0

Daniela CIOBANU (MDA) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Irina Elena PREOTESCU (ROU) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 6-4 6-2

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) (2) BYE
OKSANA KOSHMAN (UKR) defeated Adelina Georgiana LIPAN (ROU) 6-0 6-2

Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 6-3 6-0
Raluca MITA (ROU) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-3 6-4

Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) (3) BYE
Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) defeated Nicoleta DAN (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-4

ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) defeated Maria PANAITE (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Valentina BECCARIA (ITA) defeated ANDRADA GORDAN (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Simona IONESCU (ROU) (4) BYE
Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) BYE

Antoaneta TZARVULKOVA (BUL) defeated Iulia TRUCA (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Andreea Maria TROCAN (ROU) defeated Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (5) BYE
Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-4

Melisa MARTINOV (MDA) defeated Marina Raluca TUDORACHE (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) BYE

Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (6) BYE
Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Julia Mihaela MOLDOVAN (ROU) 6-2 6-3

Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) defeated Emel ABIBULA (ROU) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Tal GORENSTEIN (ISR) BYE
Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) defeated Ioana DUMITRASC-POPA (ROU) 6-0 6-3

Emma ONILA (CAN) defeated Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Ana Maria GILCA (ROU) defeated Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) 6-3 7-5

Patricia LANCRANJAN (ROU) BYE
Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) defeated Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 6-4 7-6(4)
Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) BYE

2nd Round

Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) (1) 6-3 7-6(2)
Daniela CIOBANU (MDA) defeated Irina Elena PREOTESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) (2) defeated OKSANA KOSHMAN (UKR) 6-4 2-6 6-0
Raluca MITA (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-4 6-2

Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) defeated Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) (3) 5-7 6-1 6-1
ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) defeated Valentina BECCARIA (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Simona IONESCU (ROU) (4) defeated Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Antoaneta TZARVULKOVA (BUL) defeated Andreea Maria TROCAN (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (5) 6-1 6-2
Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) defeated Melisa MARTINOV (MDA) 6-4 6-3

Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (6) defeated Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) defeated Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) defeated Tal GORENSTEIN (ISR) 6-3 6-4
Emma ONILA (CAN) defeated Ana Maria GILCA (ROU) 6-0 6-2

Patricia LANCRANJAN (ROU) defeated Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 7-5 7-5
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Daniela CIOBANU (MDA) 6-4 7-5
Raluca MITA (ROU) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) (2) 4-6 6-3 6-3
ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) defeated Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Simona IONESCU (ROU) (4) defeated Antoaneta TZARVULKOVA (BUL) 7-5 6-1
Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) 6-4 6-2
Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (6) 6-0 6-0
Emma ONILA (CAN) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 6-4 6-1
Patricia LANCRANJAN (ROU) defeated Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 6-7(4) 7-5 7-6(3) 

Singles Main Draw

Cristina DINU (ROU) (1) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) 7-5 6-1
Patricia LANCRANJAN (ROU) defeated Emma ONILA (CAN) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (5) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (4) defeated Raluca MITA (ROU) 0-6 6-4 6-4
Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Min LIU (CHN) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Morgane PONS (FRA) (7) defeated Simona IONESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-4

Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) (6) 6-3 7-5
Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-3 6-1

ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) defeated Cristina ENE (ROU) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) 6-0 6-3

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (8) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) 6-4 6-2
Ilinca STOICA (ROU) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-1 4-1 Retired

Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) 7-5 6-2
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (2) defeated Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) 6-4 6-1

2nd Round

Cristina DINU (ROU) (1) defeated Patricia LANCRANJAN (ROU) 6-1 4-1 Retired
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (5) 6-1 4-6 6-4

Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (4) 7-5 6-2
Morgane PONS (FRA) (7) defeated Min LIU (CHN) 6-0 6-0

Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-2 7-6(3)
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-1

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (8) defeated Ilinca STOICA (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (2) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Cristina DINU (ROU) (1) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Morgane PONS (FRA) (7) defeated Sabina LUPU (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (8) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (2) 7-5 6-2

Semifinal

Cristina DINU (ROU) (1) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) (7) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (8) 6-2 5-7 6-2

Final

Cristina DINU (ROU) (1) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) 7-6(5) 6-4 


$10k Innsbruck (AUT)

Singles Qualifying Draw

First Round

Oceane ADAM (FRA) (1) BYE
CHIARA VOLEJNICEK (SUI) defeated Jana HAID (AUT) 6-1 6-1

Julia GRABHER (AUT) defeated Constanze LOTZ (GER) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Julia SCHILLER (AUT) BYE

Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) (2) BYE
Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA) defeated Alessia CECCHINI (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Lisa WEGMAIR (AUT) defeated Michela CASANOVA (SUI) 6-4 7-5
Lisa SCHLATTER (AUT) BYE

Linda MAIR (ITA) (3) BYE
Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) defeated Stefanie STEMMER (GER) 6-0 6-1

Nadine MATHIS (AUT) defeated Anastassiya BESSARAB (KAZ) 7-5 6-0
Karoline KURZ (AUT) BYE

Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (4) BYE
Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-3 6-0

Giada CLERICI (ITA) defeated Rosalie WILLIG (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) (12) BYE

Carolin DANIELS (GER) (5) BYE
Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) defeated Luisa Marie HUBER (GER) 7-6(4) 6-1

Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) defeated Katarina GABRISOVA (SVK) 6-0 2-6 6-3
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) (11) BYE

Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) (6) BYE
Tena LUKAS (CRO) defeated Christina AUER (AUT) 6-1 6-1

Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) defeated Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) (13) BYE

Sara ECCEL (ITA) (7) BYE
Adrienne BOFINGER (AUT) defeated Martina ZOLLES (AUT) 6-0 6-1

Antonia MARKUSKOVA (SVK) defeated Anna-Benita FUCHS (GER) 6-0 6-4
Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (10) BYE

Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) (8) BYE
Denise SCHEIFLINGER (AUT) defeated Silvia MARTINKOVA (SVK) 6-3 0-6 7-5

Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) defeated Anja KOELL (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Veronika SEPP (AUT) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Oceane ADAM (FRA) (1) defeated CHIARA VOLEJNICEK (SUI) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-3
Julia SCHILLER (AUT) defeated Julia GRABHER (AUT) 7-5 6-3

Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) (2) defeated Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Lisa WEGMAIR (AUT) defeated Lisa SCHLATTER (AUT) 6-1 6-4

Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) (3) 6-4 7-6(6)
Karoline KURZ (AUT) defeated Nadine MATHIS (AUT) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (4) 6-4 1-0 Retired
Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) (12) defeated Giada CLERICI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) (5) 6-3 7-5
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) 1-6 6-4 7-5

Tena LUKAS (CRO) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) (6) 6-4 6-2
Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) (13) defeated Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) 0-6 6-4 6-2

Sara ECCEL (ITA) (7) defeated Adrienne BOFINGER (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (10) defeated Antonia MARKUSKOVA (SVK) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)

Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) (8) defeated Denise SCHEIFLINGER (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Veronika SEPP (AUT) (9) defeated Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Final Round

Oceane ADAM (FRA) (1) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) (2) defeated Lisa WEGMAIR (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-0
Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) defeated Karoline KURZ (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) (12) 6-1 6-2
Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) defeated Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) (11) 6-2 6-3
Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) (13) defeated Tena LUKAS (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Sara ECCEL (ITA) (7) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (10) 6-2 6-3
Veronika SEPP (AUT) (9) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) (8) 6-3 3-6 7-6(6)

Main Draw

First Round

Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (1) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) defeated Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) 6-1 6-3

Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 6-2 6-1
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (5) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) 6-1 6-2

Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) 5-7 6-4 5-3 Retired
Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) defeated Martina PRADOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-0 6-3

Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Patricia HAAS (AUT) 6-2 0-6 6-4
Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (6) defeated Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) 6-2 6-2

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (8) 1-6 6-3 6-0
Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 6-2 7-5

Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Karoline KURZ (AUT) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (4) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-3

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (7) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 7-5 6-1
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-1 6-2

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 6-4 3-2 Retired
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-3 7-5

2nd Round

Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (1) defeated Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (5) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 7-6(9) 7-6(2)

Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) 7-5 6-3
Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (6) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Karoline KURZ (AUT) 6-2 6-0

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (7) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) 7-6(6) 6-4

Quarterfinal

Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (1) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (5) 6-3 6-3
Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (6) 6-3 6-1
Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 6-4 7-6(9)
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (7) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (1) defeated Victoria KAN (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Final

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (1) 6-7(5) 7-5 7-5 


$10k Gijon (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) (1) BYE
Wing Man LIN (HKG) defeated Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) 6-4 0-6 6-1

Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) (2) BYE
Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Eudice Wong CHONG (HKG) 6-1 7-6(4)

Natasha STARLING (GBR) (3) BYE
Jessika PONCHET (FRA) defeated Paula ORTIZ COUDER (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) (4) BYE
ANGELINA KLIMOVA (GER) BYE

Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) BYE
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Verena SCHMID (GER) 6-2 6-2

Cristina LOPEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE
Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) defeated Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) BYE
Sophie LACOMBE (FRA) defeated Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Olaya INCLAN SOLIS (ESP) BYE
Mariangeles GOMEZ QUINTANA (ESP) defeated Ana-Maria GONZALEZ-LEON (ESP) 6-4 7-6(2)

Final Round

Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) (1) defeated Wing Man LIN (HKG) 6-2 6-2
Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) (2) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Jessika PONCHET (FRA) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) (3) 7-6(4) 6-0
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) (4) defeated ANGELINA KLIMOVA (GER) 6-3 6-1
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) defeated Cristina LOPEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Sophie LACOMBE (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Olaya INCLAN SOLIS (ESP) defeated Mariangeles GOMEZ QUINTANA (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-0  

Main Draw

First Round

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (1) defeated Alicia FERNANDEZ GALVEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (7) defeated Laura SCHAEDER (GER) 6-2 7-5

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (3) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 7-6(10) 6-7(6) 6-3

Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-2 6-3
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (6) defeated Jessika PONCHET (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) (5) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Olaya INCLAN SOLIS (ESP) defeated Almudena SANZ-LLANEZA FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (4) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (8) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) 6-2 6-4

Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-4 6-0
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (2) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (1) 6-2 6-4
Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (7) 1-6 6-2 6-1

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (3) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 6-1 7-5
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (6) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-2

Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Olaya INCLAN SOLIS (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (4) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-0 6-4

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (8) defeated Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (2) defeated Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) 6-4 6-0

Quarterfinal

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) Walkover
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (3) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (6) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (4) 3-6 6-3 Retired
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (8) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (2) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2

Semifinal

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (3) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-3 6-2
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (8) 1-6 7-6(1) 7-5

Final

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (3) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-3 6-4 


$10k Istanbul (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (1) BYE
Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) BYE

Idil EKTIRICI (TUR) BYE
Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) BYE

Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (2) BYE
Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) BYE

Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) BYE
Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) BYE

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (3) BYE
Skye HOPPER (AUS) BYE

Virginia Eliana TICA (ROU) BYE
Susan DARNEL (FRA) BYE

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (4) BYE
Noy MOR (ISR) BYE

Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) defeated Irem ERGUN (TUR) 6-3 1-6 5-2 Retired
Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) BYE

Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) (5) BYE
Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) BYE

Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) defeated Burcu TARI (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) BYE

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) (6) BYE
Elba ZIPFEL (GER) BYE

Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) defeated Valeria DONIS (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Rejhana MEKIC (SRB) BYE

Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) (7) BYE
Alina AGEICHIK (BLR) BYE

Madara STRAUME (LAT) defeated Jessica PICAS (RSA) 6-0 6-1
Sultan GONEN (TUR) defeated Gizem Melisa ATES (TUR) 6-3 6-2

Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) (8) BYE
Ipek SOYLU (TUR) BYE

Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) defeated Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (1) defeated Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) defeated Idil EKTIRICI (TUR) 6-0 6-1

Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (2) defeated Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 6-2 6-1
Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) defeated Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) 6-1 6-3

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (3) defeated Skye HOPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Virginia Eliana TICA (ROU) defeated Susan DARNEL (FRA) Walkover

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (4) defeated Noy MOR (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) defeated Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) (5) defeated Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) 7-6(1) 6-1
Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) defeated Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) 6-4 6-3

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Elba ZIPFEL (GER) 6-3 6-2
Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) defeated Rejhana MEKIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4

Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) (7) defeated Alina AGEICHIK (BLR) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Sultan GONEN (TUR) defeated Madara STRAUME (LAT) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Ipek SOYLU (TUR) defeated Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) (8) 6-2 6-2
Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) defeated Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) (9) 6-3 6-0

Final Round

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (1) defeated Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) 6-0 3-2 Retired
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (2) defeated Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-4
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (3) defeated Virginia Eliana TICA (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (4) defeated Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) (5) 6-3 Retired
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Sultan GONEN (TUR) defeated Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) (7) 6-3 6-3
Ipek SOYLU (TUR) defeated Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) 7-5 6-4
 
Main Draw

First Round

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 6-0 6-3
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 2-6 6-2 6-4

Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) defeated Marina MARGULIS (RUS) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Gulben GULDAS (TUR) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (7) 6-4 6-2

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (4) defeated Ipek SOYLU (TUR) 6-4 6-3
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Julie TRINGA (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (6) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (5) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-4 6-2
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-0 6-2

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) 4-6 6-2 6-1

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (8) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 6-4 6-2
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-2

Hulya ESEN (TUR) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Julie COIN (FRA) (2) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) defeated Gulben GULDAS (TUR) 6-1 6-2

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (4) 6-1 6-3
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (6) defeated Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (5) 6-4 2-6 6-0
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-3 7-6(4)

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (8) 7-5 0-6 6-1
Julie COIN (FRA) (2) defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) 6-2 6-1
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (6) 6-4 6-1
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Julie COIN (FRA) (2) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-4 6-2
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Julie COIN (FRA) (2) 6-2 7-6(3)

Final

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) 6-4 6-1



$10k Taipei (TPE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (1) BYE
I-Pei CHENG (TPE) defeated Sabrina XU (AUS) 2-6 6-0 6-3

Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (2) BYE
Chu-Chen CHUEN (TPE) defeated Man Ying Maggie NG (HKG) 6-1 6-3

Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (3) BYE
Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) defeated Carina MA KA MAN (HKG) 4-6 6-1 6-3

Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) (4) BYE
Sanae OHTA (JPN) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)

Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) (5) BYE
Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) defeated Stephany YANG (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3

Ai KOGA (JPN) (6) defeated Sherri HOLLEY (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) (10) 6-2 7-6(5)

Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) (7) defeated Yu-Chu JUAN (TPE) 6-1 6-0
Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) (9) defeated Chih-Hsien CHU (TPE) 6-2 6-1

Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (8) defeated Qi-Li MA (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Yu-Lin TAI (TPE) defeated Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) (11) 6-0 6-1

Final Round

Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (1) defeated I-Pei CHENG (TPE) 6-2 6-1
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Chu-Chen CHUEN (TPE) 7-5 6-1
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (3) defeated Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) 6-0 6-1
Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) (4) defeated Sanae OHTA (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) (5) defeated Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) 6-2 6-1
Ai KOGA (JPN) (6) defeated Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) 6-0 6-2
Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) (7) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) (9) 6-0 6-1
Yu-Lin TAI (TPE) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (8) 6-2 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (1) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Zi YANG (CHN) defeated Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) 6-1 7-6(9)

Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) 6-1 4-3 Retired
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (8) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 6-2 6-3

Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (4) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) 6-1 6-1
Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 7-5 6-2

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-4
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (5) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (6) defeated So-Ra LEE (KOR) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3
Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) defeated Ching-Wen HSU (TPE) 6-2 6-3

Yu-Lin TAI (TPE) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (3) defeated Wen-Ling WANG (TPE) 6-4 7-5

Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (7) 6-3 6-4
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 6-4 6-4

Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (2) defeated Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE) 7-5 6-4

2nd Round

Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (1) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (8) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-1

Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) defeated Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (4) 6-3 6-4
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (6) defeated Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) 6-4 6-2
Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (3) defeated Yu-Lin TAI (TPE) 6-2 6-4

Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) 6-2 6-2
Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (2) 7-6(4) 2-0 Retired

Quarterfinal

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (8) defeated Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (1) Walkover
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) 6-3 6-4
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (6) defeated Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (3) 6-3 6-4
Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) 7-6(3) 7-5

Semifinal

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (8) defeated Anna TYULPA (RUS) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (6) 6-0 2-6 6-4

Final

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (8) defeated Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) 6-3 Retired



$10k Doboj (BIH)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Katja MILAS (CRO) (1) BYE
Melanie VIDOVIC (SUI) defeated Arnela DAJIC (BIH) 3-6 6-4 7-6(6)

Nadja DZAFIC (BIH) defeated Djurdjina VRHOVAC (BIH) 6-3 6-1
Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-2

Tea FABER (CRO) (2) BYE
Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Gordana TOMAZOVIC (NED) 6-2 6-2

Marija KELAVA (CRO) defeated Milica TESIC (SRB) 6-3 3-0 Retired
Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) defeated Marija BOGICEVIC (SRB) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-2

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (3) defeated Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) Walkover
Mina GARDIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandra KECMAN (BIH) 2-6 6-1 7-6(3)

Sara PILIC (ITA) defeated Emilija CERANIC (BIH) 6-2 6-3
Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) 6-1 6-3

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (4) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 5-7 7-5 6-3

Damira MUMINOVIC (BIH) defeated Mila MAJTAN (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 7-5

Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) (5) defeated Valentina KECMAN (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Lucie CHRASTECKA (CZE) defeated Adrijana MRSIC (BIH) 6-3 6-4

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Jasmin RAZUMOVIC (GER) 6-0 6-0
Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) defeated Tamara VRHOVAC (BIH) 6-0 6-2

Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) defeated Tamara KLIMEK (SRB) 5-7 6-4 7-6(4)
Natalie BARBIR (AUS) defeated Dzejla BECIROVIC (BIH) 6-3 6-4

Olivera TADIJIN (SRB) defeated Chiara TROVI (ITA) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-4
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Tijana TOFILOSKI (SRB) 6-1 6-1

Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Daniela ZUFFOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-0
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) defeated Aida ZUKIC (BIH) 6-1 6-1

Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) defeated Nerma CALUK (BIH) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Selma HUSIC (BIH) 6-2 6-2

Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) defeated Gorica SPASOJEVIC (BIH) 6-1 6-1

Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) 7-6(2) 6-3
Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Katja MILAS (CRO) (1) defeated Melanie VIDOVIC (SUI) 7-5 6-2
Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB) defeated Nadja DZAFIC (BIH) 5-7 6-4 6-0

Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) (2) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Marija KELAVA (CRO) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-1

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (3) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Sara PILIC (ITA) 6-3 7-5

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (4) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Damira MUMINOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-4

Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) (5) defeated Lucie CHRASTECKA (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1

Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) defeated Natalie BARBIR (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Olivera TADIJIN (SRB) 6-1 6-1

Anita HUSARIC (BIH) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-1 6-4
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) 6-3 6-3

Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-2 1-6 6-3

Final Round

Katja MILAS (CRO) (1) defeated Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB) 6-0 7-5
Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Marija KELAVA (CRO) 6-0 7-5
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (3) defeated Masa SMIC (SLO) 6-0 6-3
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (4) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) (5) 6-2 6-3
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-4 6-1
Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandra RELJIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2

Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Martina BORECKA (CZE) (6) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Nika KOVAC (SLO) defeated Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) 6-2 4-6 6-1

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (7) defeated Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-0

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (5) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 6-0 6-0

Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Indire AKIKI (CRO) (4) defeated Natasa VUKOVIC (AUT) 6-1 6-1

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (8) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 6-4 6-2

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Martina BORECKA (CZE) (6) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 5-7 6-3 7-5

Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) 5-1 Retired
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (7) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 7-6(2) 6-0

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Anita HUSARIC (BIH) 6-2 6-3
Indire AKIKI (CRO) (4) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (8) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 1-6 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Martina BORECKA (CZE) (6) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) 6-2 1-6 7-5
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (7) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Indire AKIKI (CRO) (4) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (8) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) 7-5 3-6 6-4

Semifinal

Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) (6) 6-1 6-1
Indire AKIKI (CRO) (4) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (8) 6-1 6-3

Final

Indire AKIKI (CRO) (4) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (3) 6-3 6-1 


$10k Sao Paulo (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) (1) defeated Giovanna BACCARINI (BRA) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) defeated Adas LUIZA FERRARI (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) (2) defeated Kalita SARAIVA (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) defeated Karina SAERI ONO (BRA) 2-6 6-4 6-0

Sumara PASSOS (BRA) defeated Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) (3) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA) defeated Mariana HUMBERG (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Agustina SERIO (ARG) (4) defeated Lucia SOULIE (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) 7-5 2-6 6-2

Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) 7-6(6) 6-1
Marcela MASSAGLIA (BRA) defeated Midian TULIO (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) defeated Laura PIMENTA (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Rafaela ORENGA PANIZZA (BRA) defeated Ana Carolina Caiuby MATTOS (BRA) 6-0 6-3

Stefania HADDAD (BRA) defeated Gabriela BUENO (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Juliana GONCALVES (BRA) defeated Maria Julia BERNAL PENTEADO DE LIMA MENDES (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Paula FEITOSA (BRA) defeated Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) defeated Vanessa LIMA (BRA) 6-3 4-1 Retired

Final Round

Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) (1) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) (2) 6-3 6-3
Sumara PASSOS (BRA) defeated Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Agustina SERIO (ARG) (4) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Marcela MASSAGLIA (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) defeated Rafaela ORENGA PANIZZA (BRA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Stefania HADDAD (BRA) defeated Juliana GONCALVES (BRA) 7-5 6-3
Paula FEITOSA (BRA) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) defeated Paula FEITOSA (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) defeated Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (7) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (3) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) defeated Luciene SAPIENZA MURO (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) defeated Kyra SHROFF (IND) 6-3 6-2
Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) (8) 6-2 6-2

Gabriela CE (BRA) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (5) 6-4 6-4
Sumara PASSOS (BRA) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 6-0 6-4

Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) defeated Lara RAFFUL (ITA) Walkover
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (4) defeated Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-3 6-3

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (6) defeated Manoela Corbellini CHIACCHIO (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Agustina SERIO (ARG) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-3 6-1

Stefania HADDAD (BRA) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Patricia KU FLORES (PER) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (2) 6-1 7-5

2nd Round

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) defeated Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (7) defeated Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (3) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) defeated Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Gabriela CE (BRA) defeated Sumara PASSOS (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (4) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-3 6-3

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (6) defeated Agustina SERIO (ARG) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Patricia KU FLORES (PER) defeated Stefania HADDAD (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (7) 6-3 6-1
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (3) defeated Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (4) defeated Gabriela CE (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Patricia KU FLORES (PER) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (6) 6-1 7-5

Semifinal

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (3) 6-3 6-4
Patricia KU FLORES (PER) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (4) 6-2 6-3

Final

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) defeated Patricia KU FLORES (PER) 6-2 6-3 


$10k Santa Cruz de la Sierra (BOL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Libby MUMA (USA) (1) BYE
Kyra WOJCIK (USA) defeated Anelisse TORRICO (BOL) 6-1 7-5

Maria Paula DEHEZA (BOL) defeated Livia BRANCO (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Analia HERMIDA (ARG) defeated Raquel MONTALVO (BOL) 6-1 6-4

Elizabeth ARCE (BOL) defeated Eliana ANTEQUERA (BOL) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Amanda BELGINI FRANCHI (BRA) defeated Gabrielle Olamide IDERA (FRA) 6-2 6-4

Belen RIVERA (BOL) BYE
Paula LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Maria Ines DEHEZA (BOL) defeated Michele Ayomide IDERA (FRA) 6-0 6-3
Nabila FARAH (BOL) defeated Vanessa Steffi ORTIZ PEREZ (BOL) 6-1 6-1

Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) defeated Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Daniela RUIZ (BOL) defeated Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO (BOL) 6-4 6-0

Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) defeated Karla Giovanna RIOJA RICALDI (BOL) 6-0 6-0
Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) defeated Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) 6-4 6-2

Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) BYE
Natalia DE UGARTE (BOL) defeated Carola Romina AMELUNGE (BOL) 5-7 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Libby MUMA (USA) (1) defeated Kyra WOJCIK (USA) 6-3 6-1
Maria Paula DEHEZA (BOL) defeated Analia HERMIDA (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Elizabeth ARCE (BOL) defeated Amanda BELGINI FRANCHI (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Paula LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Belen RIVERA (BOL) 4-6 7-6(2) 7-5
Maria Ines DEHEZA (BOL) defeated Nabila FARAH (BOL) 6-1 6-1
Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) defeated Daniela RUIZ (BOL) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-1
Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) defeated Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Natalia DE UGARTE (BOL) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Libby MUMA (USA) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-2 6-4

Maria Paula DEHEZA (BOL) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 6-4 6-1
Natalia DAVILA (BOL) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (6) 7-5 6-4

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) 6-2 4-6 6-1

Paula LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Patricia CORTES (BOL) 6-1 6-2
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (7) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-3 6-3

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (5) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-4
Maria Ines DEHEZA (BOL) defeated Ericka Roxana RIVERO (BOL) 6-1 6-1

Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Elizabeth ARCE (BOL) 6-0 6-0
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (3) defeated Ximena SILES LUNA (PER) 6-1 6-1

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (8) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) defeated Marcela GOMEZ (COL) 6-0 6-1

Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Libby MUMA (USA) 6-0 6-0
Maria Paula DEHEZA (BOL) defeated Natalia DAVILA (BOL) 6-3 6-2

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) defeated Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Paula LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (7) 6-2 6-2

Maria Ines DEHEZA (BOL) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (5) 6-3 6-4
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (3) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-4 6-0

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (8) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-2 6-4
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Maria Paula DEHEZA (BOL) 6-0 6-4
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) defeated Paula LOPEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Maria Ines DEHEZA (BOL) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (3) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (8) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) 6-2 6-2
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) defeated Maria Ines DEHEZA (BOL) 6-2 6-1

Final

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) 6-2 6-3 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Sep 10th, 2011, 01:45 AM   #228
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Aug 15

Code:
$10k Todi (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) (1) BYE
Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) defeated Alessia CECCHINI (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) (2) BYE
Deborah CRUCIANI (ITA) defeated Caterina BRUNAMONTI (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-2

Kirsten FLOWER (USA) (3) BYE
Georgia BRESCIA (ITA) defeated Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-0

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (4) BYE
Deborah CHIESA (ITA) defeated Flavia PORRU (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) (5) BYE
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) defeated Nicole FOSSA HUERGO (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Micaela MORONI (ITA) (6) defeated Martina LOMBARDI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) defeated Marta NIZZO (ITA) 6-0 6-0

Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (7) defeated Giulia COSTA (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Alice GRILLI (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Beatrice LOMBARDO (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) defeated Giada CLERICI (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) (1) defeated Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) (2) defeated Deborah CRUCIANI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Kirsten FLOWER (USA) (3) defeated Georgia BRESCIA (ITA) 7-6(8) 6-0
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (4) defeated Deborah CHIESA (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) (5) defeated Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) 6-0 7-5
Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) (6) 6-1 6-1
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (7) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) defeated Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) 6-1 6-2 

Singles Main Draw

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (1) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-2
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 6-2 1-0 Retired

Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (4) defeated Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 3-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (5) defeated Marcella CUCCA (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Alice MORONI (ITA) (8) defeated Kirsten FLOWER (USA) 6-0 6-2
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-0

Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (3) 1-6 6-3 7-6(4)

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (6) defeated Giovanna FIORETTI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 4-6 6-2 7-6(4)

Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (2) defeated Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (1) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 6-2 6-3

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (4) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (5) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Alice MORONI (ITA) (8) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-3 7-5

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (6) defeated Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (2) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-1

Quarterfinal

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (1) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (4) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (5) 6-2 6-1
Alice MORONI (ITA) (8) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (6) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (2) 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (4) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) 6-2 6-4
Alice MORONI (ITA) (8) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (6) 6-7(1) 7-5 4-0 Retired

Final

Alice MORONI (ITA) (8) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (4) 6-1 4-6 6-3 


$10k Ratingen (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Abbi MELROSE (GBR) (1) BYE
Julija KULIBABA (LAT) defeated Soraya MORADIAN (GER) 6-1 6-1

Alina HOELZEL (GER) defeated Christina OBERGER (GER) 6-3 6-1
Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) BYE

Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) (2) BYE
Daria GAJOS (GER) defeated Nora NIEDMERS (GER) 6-1 7-6(1)

Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) defeated Caroline WEGNER (GER) 6-4 6-3
Majlena PEDERSEN (GER) BYE

Hannah NAGEL (GER) BYE
Tamara KORPATSCH (GER) defeated Sabrina KRUCHEN (GER) 7-5 6-3

Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) defeated FRANZISKA LAUTENSCHLAGER (GER) 6-1 6-0
Lena SPECHT (GER) BYE

Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) BYE
Katharina HERING (GER) defeated Ann Sophie HAHN (GER) 2-6 6-1 6-1

Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated Tamara BLUM (GER) 6-0 6-0
Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) BYE

Ladina SOLER (SUI) BYE
Jana NABEL (GER) defeated Natascha KENNIS (NED) 6-4 6-0

Franziska ETZEL (GER) defeated Julie GERVAIS (FRA) 7-5 Retired
Caroline UEBELHOER (GER) BYE

Sheila MORADIAN (GER) BYE
Sanne BAKKER (NED) defeated Aleksandra NIONOVA (LAT) 6-3 6-4

Insa VILLNOW (GER) defeated Giulia RIEPE (GER) 6-4 6-2
Sarah URBANEK (GER) BYE

Jessica MERTENS (GER) BYE
Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN (GER) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 7-5 6-1

Lena LUTZEIER (GER) defeated Julia THIEM (GER) 6-4 0-6 6-1
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) defeated Katharina JACOB (GER) 6-2 6-3

Bernadette STIBE (GER) BYE
Anna-Maria LEVERS (GER) defeated Deborah DANZ (GER) 6-1 6-2

Tatjana STOLL (GER) defeated Jasmine BELFRAGE (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Catrin LEVERS (GER) BYE

2nd Round

Julija KULIBABA (LAT) defeated Abbi MELROSE (GBR) (1) 6-3 6-1
Alina HOELZEL (GER) defeated Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) 5-4 Retired

Daria GAJOS (GER) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) (2) 6-2 6-3
Majlena PEDERSEN (GER) defeated Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-2

Tamara KORPATSCH (GER) defeated Hannah NAGEL (GER) 6-4 6-2
Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) defeated Lena SPECHT (GER) 6-1 6-1

Katharina HERING (GER) defeated Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Jana NABEL (GER) defeated Ladina SOLER (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Franziska ETZEL (GER) defeated Caroline UEBELHOER (GER) 6-1 6-0

Sanne BAKKER (NED) defeated Sheila MORADIAN (GER) 7-5 6-4
Sarah URBANEK (GER) defeated Insa VILLNOW (GER) 6-2 6-4

Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN (GER) defeated Jessica MERTENS (GER) 6-1 6-2
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) defeated Lena LUTZEIER (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-3

Anna-Maria LEVERS (GER) defeated Bernadette STIBE (GER) 6-0 6-0
Catrin LEVERS (GER) defeated Tatjana STOLL (GER) 6-3 6-0

Final Round

Julija KULIBABA (LAT) defeated Alina HOELZEL (GER) 6-4 6-1
Daria GAJOS (GER) defeated Majlena PEDERSEN (GER) 6-2 6-2
Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) defeated Tamara KORPATSCH (GER) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated Katharina HERING (GER) 6-4 6-0
Jana NABEL (GER) defeated Franziska ETZEL (GER) 7-5 0-6 6-2
Sarah URBANEK (GER) defeated Sanne BAKKER (NED) 6-3 7-6(2)
Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN (GER) defeated Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Anna-Maria LEVERS (GER) defeated Catrin LEVERS (GER) 6-3 6-3 

Singles Main Draw

Scarlett WERNER (GER) (1) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 6-3 6-1
Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) defeated Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN (GER) 6-4 6-2

Antonia LOTTNER (GER) defeated Eleanor DEAN (GBR) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (5) defeated Jana NABEL (GER) 6-1 6-1

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (4) defeated Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) 6-2 6-2
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 7-5 6-0

Oceane ADAM (FRA) defeated Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) 6-4 6-2
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Hanna LANDENER (GER) 6-2 6-1

Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (6) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 6-1 6-1
Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-3 6-3

Franziska ETZEL (GER) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-3 7-5
Nina ZANDER (GER) (3) defeated Daria GAJOS (GER) 7-5 6-1

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (9) defeated Ann-Kathrin WIND (GER) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Anna KLASEN (GER) defeated Sarah URBANEK (GER) 6-2 6-1

Anna-Maria LEVERS (GER) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 7-5 3-6 6-0
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (2) defeated Sarah Ellen HOFMANN (GER) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Scarlett WERNER (GER) (1) defeated Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) 6-3 6-0
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (5) defeated Antonia LOTTNER (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2

Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (4) 7-5 6-4
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 6-2 6-0

Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (6) defeated Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) 6-3 7-5
Franziska ETZEL (GER) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) (3) 6-3 7-6(5)

Anna KLASEN (GER) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) (9) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (2) defeated Anna-Maria LEVERS (GER) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

Scarlett WERNER (GER) (1) defeated Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (5) 6-4 6-4
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (8) 6-1 6-0
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (6) defeated Franziska ETZEL (GER) 6-0 6-4
Anna KLASEN (GER) defeated Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (2) 6-1 6-0

Semifinal

Scarlett WERNER (GER) (1) defeated Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (6) defeated Anna KLASEN (GER) 6-0 6-4

Final

Scarlett WERNER (GER) (1) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (6) 6-0 7-5 



$10k Westende-Middlekerke (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (1) BYE
Deborah KERFS (BEL) BYE

Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Alicia BARNETT (GBR) BYE

Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) (2) BYE
Linse KNOP (BEL) BYE

Audrey CAPOUET (BEL) defeated Julie STAS (BEL) 6-4 6-3
LIESELOT ROMMELAERE (BEL) BYE

Michaela BOEV (BEL) (3) BYE
Maria Andrea CARDENAS (VEN) BYE

Lise BRULMANS (BEL) defeated Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) Walkover
Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) BYE

Natasha STARLING (GBR) (4) BYE
Anke PONCELET (BEL) BYE

Steffi Jo BRIFFOZ (BEL) defeated Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) 6-3 7-5
Sarah DE CLERCQ (BEL) BYE

Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) (5) BYE
Elien CROMBEZ (BEL) BYE

Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) defeated Christie-Ann HALE (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Caroline DAXHELET (BEL) BYE

Marie BENOIT (BEL) BYE
Talisa MERCHIERS (BEL) defeated Emily SOUTHALL (GBR) 7-5 7-6(5)

Tine MAERTENS (BEL) defeated Camille DESCAMPS (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Julie GERARD (FRA) BYE

Eva VAN NIEUWENHUYSE (BEL) BYE
Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) defeated Eugenie CHAPELLE (BEL) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Melissa VAN ONCKELEN (BEL) defeated Estelle BALAN (BEL) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Amina ST. HILL (SWE) BYE

Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) BYE
HELOISE ARACE (BEL) defeated Sarah FINCK (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-2

Lana GROENVYNCK (BEL) defeated India MAGGEN (BEL) 6-2 6-0
Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) BYE

2nd Round

Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (1) defeated Deborah KERFS (BEL) 6-0 4-6 6-1
Alicia BARNETT (GBR) defeated Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) (2) defeated Linse KNOP (BEL) 6-0 6-1
LIESELOT ROMMELAERE (BEL) defeated Audrey CAPOUET (BEL) 5-7 6-1 6-2

Michaela BOEV (BEL) (3) defeated Maria Andrea CARDENAS (VEN) 6-3 6-4
Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Lise BRULMANS (BEL) 6-1 7-6(5)

Natasha STARLING (GBR) (4) defeated Anke PONCELET (BEL) 6-4 7-5
Sarah DE CLERCQ (BEL) defeated Steffi Jo BRIFFOZ (BEL) 6-1 6-0

Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) (5) defeated Elien CROMBEZ (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) defeated Caroline DAXHELET (BEL) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-4

Marie BENOIT (BEL) defeated Talisa MERCHIERS (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Julie GERARD (FRA) defeated Tine MAERTENS (BEL) 6-3 6-1

Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) defeated Eva VAN NIEUWENHUYSE (BEL) 6-0 6-2
Amina ST. HILL (SWE) defeated Melissa VAN ONCKELEN (BEL) 4-6 6-4 1-0 Retired

Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) defeated HELOISE ARACE (BEL) 5-0 Retired
Lana GROENVYNCK (BEL) defeated Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) 6-4 7-5

Final Round

Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (1) defeated Alicia BARNETT (GBR) 6-3 5-2 Retired
Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) (2) defeated LIESELOT ROMMELAERE (BEL) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Michaela BOEV (BEL) (3) defeated Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Natasha STARLING (GBR) (4) defeated Sarah DE CLERCQ (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) (5) defeated Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Marie BENOIT (BEL) defeated Julie GERARD (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) defeated Amina ST. HILL (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Lana GROENVYNCK (BEL) defeated Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) 3-6 6-4 6-0 

Singles Main Draw

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (1) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 6-2 6-3
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 6-1 6-0

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) (8) defeated Stephanie WAGNER (GER) 6-0 5-7 6-3

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (4) defeated Marie BENOIT (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-3 6-3

Josepha ADAM (FRA) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) 6-1 7-6(1)
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (5) defeated Lana GROENVYNCK (BEL) 6-1 6-1

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (6) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 7-5 6-4
Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) defeated Klaartje LIEBENS (BEL) 4-6 6-2 6-0

Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 7-5 6-0
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (3) 6-3 1-0 Retired

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (7) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Alexandra WALKER (GBR) defeated Jieke STROOBANT (BEL) 6-1 6-1

Julia WACHACZYK (GER) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) 6-1 2-6 7-5
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (2) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (1) 6-2 4-6 7-6(7)
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) (8) 6-2 5-7 6-3

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (4) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 6-2 6-3
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (5) defeated Josepha ADAM (FRA) 5-7 6-4 6-1

Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (6) 6-4 6-4
Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-3 6-0

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (7) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Julia WACHACZYK (GER) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (2) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (4) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (5) 6-3 6-2
Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) 6-2 5-7 7-6(5)
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (7) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Semifinal

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (4) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 6-0 3-1 Retired
Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (7) 6-4 6-1

Final

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (4) defeated Donna VEKIC (CRO) 6-4 7-6(4)	



$10k St.Petersburg (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alena TARASOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Alona FOMINA (UKR) defeated Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) 6-2 6-3

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (2) BYE
Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) defeated Diana SHEVCHENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Anna SMOLINA (RUS) (3) BYE
Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-0

Tina BOKHUA (RUS) BYE
Anastasia KLYUEVA (RUS) defeated Daria TARASENKO (RUS) 6-2 7-5

Karolina ROZENBERG (RUS) defeated Alexandra BYKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-0 1-0 Retired

Galina BYKOVA (RUS) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) defeated Anna PEREGUDOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Ekaterina NAZAROVA (RUS) defeated Daria BAKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Yulia ZAKHAROVA (RUS) defeated Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Natalia SEMENENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Alena TARASOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Alona FOMINA (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (2) defeated Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) defeated Anna SMOLINA (RUS) (3) 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 7-5
Anastasia KLYUEVA (RUS) defeated Tina BOKHUA (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Karolina ROZENBERG (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) defeated Galina BYKOVA (RUS) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina NAZAROVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Yulia ZAKHAROVA (RUS) 6-1 7-5 

Singles Main Draw

Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (1) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-1

Alena TARASOVA (RUS) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Polina MONOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Anastasia KLYUEVA (RUS) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-4

Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) 6-1 6-1
Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-4 7-5

Anna SMOLINA (RUS) defeated Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Julia VALETOVA (RUS) 5-7 6-1 6-3

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) (7) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 6-0 6-1

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Zhanna PANFILKINA (RUS) 6-1 7-5
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) defeated Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Alena TARASOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Anastasia KLYUEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Anna SMOLINA (RUS) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (3) 6-4 6-2

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (2) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinal

Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (6) 6-4 6-4
Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Anna SMOLINA (RUS) 7-5 6-2
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) 6-7(9) 6-0 6-2

Semifinal

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (5) 6-4 7-5
Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 6-3 1-6 7-6(4)

Final

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (8) 3-6 6-2 6-1



$10k Piestany (SVK)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Gabriela PANTUCKOVA (CZE) 1-6 6-1 6-2
Dominika LACKOVA (SVK) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-4

Kasandra KOZUB (POL) defeated Tereza SCHMIDOVA (CZE) 6-3 7-5
Petra UBERALOVA (SVK) defeated Michaela ZILINCOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-2

Petra ROHANOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Natalia BLAHOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) defeated Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) 5-7 6-2 6-1

Marlies SZUPPER (AUT) defeated Iveta MASAROVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0
Silvia MARTINKOVA (SVK) defeated Timea JARUSKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-3

Pia KONIG (AUT) (3) defeated Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) 6-1 1-6 6-3
Regina HUSAK (NED) defeated Reka ROHONYI (HUN) 6-2 6-4

Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Petra HORAKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-4
Antonia MARKUSKOVA (SVK) defeated Kristina LAGODA (RUS) 6-0 6-1

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (4) defeated Magdalena SEKRECKA (POL) 6-2 6-1
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Iren KOTSEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-3

Anna-Maria NAU (AUT) defeated Stanislava STACHOVA (SVK) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 7-5
Dominika KRSAKOVA (SVK) defeated Laura MATUSKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3

Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Martina ZOLLES (AUT) defeated Katarina GABRISOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-4

Kerstin PECKL (AUT) defeated Paulina PETRISKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Gabriela MARKOVA (CZE) defeated Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE) 6-2 7-6(3)

Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (6) 6-4 6-3
Martina MIKULCIKOVA (SVK) defeated Natalia KARAFFOVA (SVK) 6-3 2-6 7-6(4)

Klara DOHNALOVA (CZE) defeated Daniela ZUFFOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) (9) defeated Kristina MRAZKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) defeated Magdalena SMEJOVA (CZE) 7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(2)

Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) defeated Adriana GERGELYOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-0
Klara FABIKOVA (CZE) defeated Sofiya BOGATOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (8) defeated Marta SRAMKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Laura SVATIKOVA (SVK) defeated Mariya SUKHAREVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0

Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) defeated Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK) 1-1 Retired
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Nicole KOZUB (POL) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Dominika LACKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Kasandra KOZUB (POL) defeated Petra UBERALOVA (SVK) Walkover

Petra ROHANOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Marlies SZUPPER (AUT) defeated Silvia MARTINKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4

Pia KONIG (AUT) (3) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Antonia MARKUSKOVA (SVK) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 4-0 Retired

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (4) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 7-6(4) 7-5
Anna-Maria NAU (AUT) defeated Dominika KRSAKOVA (SVK) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Martina ZOLLES (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Kerstin PECKL (AUT) defeated Gabriela MARKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-4

Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) defeated Martina MIKULCIKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-2
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) (9) defeated Klara DOHNALOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) Walkover
Klara FABIKOVA (CZE) defeated Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) 6-2 7-6(4)

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (8) defeated Laura SVATIKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-2
Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) 6-7(0) 7-5 6-2

Final Round

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Kasandra KOZUB (POL) 6-2 6-2
Petra ROHANOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Marlies SZUPPER (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Antonia MARKUSKOVA (SVK) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) (3) 6-4 6-0
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (4) defeated Anna-Maria NAU (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) defeated Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) (9) 6-2 6-4
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Klara FABIKOVA (CZE) 6-4 3-0 Retired
Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (8) defeated Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) 6-7(3) 2-2 Retired 

Singles Main Draw

Paula KANIA (POL) (1) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 7-6(2) 6-4
Natalia VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Petra ROHANOVA (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 7-5 5-7 7-6(6)
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-4

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (5) defeated Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) 6-3 6-4

Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (8) 6-2 7-6(1)
Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-3

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 6-2 6-1
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 6-4 6-1

Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Zsofia MIKO (HUN) 6-1 6-2
Antonia MARKUSKOVA (SVK) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-3 7-6(6)

Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Michaela JASENAKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0
Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (2) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Paula KANIA (POL) (1) defeated Natalia VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-0
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2

Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (4) 7-6(2) 6-2
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (5) 6-3 6-2

Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 2-6 6-0 6-3

Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Antonia MARKUSKOVA (SVK) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (2) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Paula KANIA (POL) (1) 6-4 6-2
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-4
Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (3) 6-3 7-6(5)
Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Diana SUMOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (6) 5-0 Retired
Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 6-1 6-0

Final

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) (7) 6-3 6-3 



$10k Istanbul (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Hulya ESEN (TUR) (1) BYE
Sultan GONEN (TUR) defeated Julia GAVENKO (RUS) 7-5 7-5

Virginia Eliana TICA (ROU) BYE
Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) (16) BYE

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (2) BYE
Noy MOR (ISR) defeated Irem ERGUN (TUR) 6-0 6-1

Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) BYE
Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) (15) BYE

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (3) BYE
Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) defeated Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) 6-4 7-5

Eylul BENLI (TUR) BYE
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) (10) BYE

Ankita RAINA (IND) (4) BYE
Maria MILANOVA (BUL) defeated Jessica PICAS (RSA) 6-2 6-1

Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) BYE
Cemre ANIL (TUR) (13) BYE

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (5) BYE
Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) defeated Alina AGEICHIK (BLR) 6-2 6-2

Marina MARGULIS (RUS) BYE
Nour ABBES (TUN) (9) BYE

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) (6) BYE
Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) defeated Madara STRAUME (LAT) 5-7 6-1 7-6(6)

Ellen ALLGURIN (SWE) BYE
Jara GHADRI (GER) (12) BYE

Ons JABEUR (TUN) (7) BYE
Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) BYE

Derja TURHAN (TUR) BYE
Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) (14) BYE

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (8) BYE
Rejhana MEKIC (SRB) BYE

Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) BYE
Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Sultan GONEN (TUR) defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) (1) 7-6(3) 6-7(9) 7-5
Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) (16) defeated Virginia Eliana TICA (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (2) defeated Noy MOR (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) (15) defeated Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) 6-3 6-3

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (3) defeated Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-1 6-3
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) (10) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-1 6-1

Ankita RAINA (IND) (4) defeated Maria MILANOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) (13) 6-3 6-4

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (5) defeated Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Nour ABBES (TUN) (9) defeated Marina MARGULIS (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-4

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) (6) defeated Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Ellen ALLGURIN (SWE) defeated Jara GHADRI (GER) (12) 2-0 Retired

Ons JABEUR (TUN) (7) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-3
Derja TURHAN (TUR) defeated Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) (14) 3-6 6-1 6-4

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (8) defeated Rejhana MEKIC (SRB) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) defeated Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) (11) 3-6 7-5 6-3

Final Round

Sultan GONEN (TUR) defeated Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) (16) 6-2 6-3
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (2) defeated Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) (15) 6-0 6-1
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) (10) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (3) 6-3 Retired
Ankita RAINA (IND) (4) defeated Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 6-1 6-4
Nour ABBES (TUN) (9) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (5) 6-4 6-4
Ellen ALLGURIN (SWE) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) (6) 6-4 6-1
Ons JABEUR (TUN) (7) defeated Derja TURHAN (TUR) 6-0 6-4
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (8) defeated Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) 7-5 6-0 

Singles Main Draw

Julie COIN (FRA) (1) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 6-7(8) 6-2 7-5

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-2 6-4
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (7) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) 7-5 6-3

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (4) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-2
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) 6-4 6-3

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (5) defeated Julie TRINGA (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) (8) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 6-1 7-5
Ankita RAINA (IND) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 6-2 6-1

Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Nour ABBES (TUN) 7-6(8) 6-1
Tara MOORE (GBR) (3) defeated Susan DARNEL (FRA) 6-1 6-0

Ons JABEUR (TUN) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (6) 7-5 6-4
Ellen ALLGURIN (SWE) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 7-5 6-2

Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) 1-6 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Julie COIN (FRA) (1) 6-0 3-6 6-4
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (7) 6-3 7-6(4)

Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (4) 7-6(4) 6-2
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (5) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 6-2 6-1

Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) (8) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) 6-3 6-2
Tara MOORE (GBR) (3) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 6-1 Retired

Ellen ALLGURIN (SWE) defeated Ons JABEUR (TUN) 6-1 6-2
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Ana BOGDAN (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (5) defeated Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) (8) defeated Tara MOORE (GBR) (3) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-3
Ellen ALLGURIN (SWE) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) 6-0 6-1

Semifinal

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (5) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) (8) defeated Ellen ALLGURIN (SWE) 6-4 6-3

Final

Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) (8) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-0 


$10k Arad (ROU)

Singles Qualifying Draw

First Round

Shivika BURMAN (IND) (1) BYE
Brankica ORLOVIC (SRB) BYE

Teodora STINGA (ROU) defeated Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Dora ANDREJSZKI (HUN) BYE

Jasmin KLING (GER) (2) BYE
Patricia LANCRANJAN (ROU) BYE

Gabriela DUCA (ROU) defeated Simina-Teodora BODEA (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) BYE

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (3) BYE
ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) BYE

Maria PANAITE (ROU) defeated Nora Luciana DAVID (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) BYE

Anna VELICA (SWE) (4) BYE
Rona LAVIAN (ISR) BYE

Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Julia Mihaela MOLDOVAN (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) BYE

Bianca HINCU (ROU) BYE
Judit NAGY (HUN) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Andrada HAI (ROU) defeated Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-0
Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) BYE

Diana MARCU (ROU) BYE
Melisa MARTINOV (MDA) BYE

Tamara KLIMEK (SRB) defeated Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) BYE

Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) BYE
Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) BYE

Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) defeated Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 6-3 6-1
Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) BYE

ANDRADA GORDAN (ROU) BYE
Sara PILIC (ITA) BYE

Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) 6-4 7-5
Carina AVRAM (ROU) BYE

2nd Round

Shivika BURMAN (IND) (1) defeated Brankica ORLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Dora ANDREJSZKI (HUN) defeated Teodora STINGA (ROU) 6-0 7-5

Jasmin KLING (GER) (2) defeated Patricia LANCRANJAN (ROU) 7-5 7-6(3)
Gabriela DUCA (ROU) defeated Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) 7-5 0-6 6-1

ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (3) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Maria PANAITE (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Rona LAVIAN (ISR) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) (4) 6-3 6-3
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) 7-5 7-5

Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Judit NAGY (HUN) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) defeated Andrada HAI (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Melisa MARTINOV (MDA) 7-5 6-3
Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) defeated Tamara KLIMEK (SRB) 6-3 6-3

Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 6-0 6-1
Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) 6-3 6-4

Sara PILIC (ITA) defeated ANDRADA GORDAN (ROU) 6-2 2-0 Retired
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Carina AVRAM (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Shivika BURMAN (IND) (1) defeated Dora ANDREJSZKI (HUN) 6-2 7-6(8)
Jasmin KLING (GER) (2) defeated Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 6-2 6-0
ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) defeated Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) 7-5 5-7 6-3
Rona LAVIAN (ISR) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Sara PILIC (ITA) 6-0 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-3 6-1

Agni STEFANOU (GRE) defeated Rona LAVIAN (ISR) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Morgane PONS (FRA) (7) defeated Sabina LUPU (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-2 6-3

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Irina Maria BARA (ROU) 6-3 7-6(7)
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) (6) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (8) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-1 7-5
Jasmin KLING (GER) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-3 6-3

Min LIU (CHN) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (4) defeated ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) 7-5 6-2

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (5) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Ioana Loredana ROSCA (ROU) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-2 7-6(2)

Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (2) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Morgane PONS (FRA) (7) defeated Agni STEFANOU (GRE) 7-5 6-4

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-4 7-5

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (8) defeated Jasmin KLING (GER) 6-4 6-3
Min LIU (CHN) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (4) 6-3 6-1

Ioana Loredana ROSCA (ROU) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (5) 6-0 6-4
Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (2) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) (7) 6-1 6-4
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (8) defeated Min LIU (CHN) 6-1 7-6(1)
Ioana Loredana ROSCA (ROU) defeated Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) 6-4 3-1 Retired

Semifinal

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) 6-4 6-3
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (8) defeated Ioana Loredana ROSCA (ROU) 7-5 6-2

Final

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (8) 6-1 1-0 Retired


$10k Taipei (TPE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) (1) BYE
Yu-Lin TAI (TPE) defeated I-Pei CHENG (TPE) 6-2 6-2

Ai KOGA (JPN) (2) BYE
Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) defeated Sanae OHTA (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Wen-Ling WANG (TPE) (3) BYE
Chia Hsien YANG (TPE) defeated Pei-Wen KAO (TPE) 6-3 6-0

Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (4) BYE
Katherine IP (HKG) defeated Carina MA KA MAN (HKG) 6-1 6-0

Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (5) BYE
Sabrina XU (AUS) defeated Chih-Hsien CHU (TPE) 7-6(7) 6-1

Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) (6) BYE
Chu-Chen CHUEN (TPE) defeated Tsz Yan CHAU (HKG) 6-0 6-1

Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) (7) BYE
Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) defeated Hui-Ling SUN (TPE) 6-1 6-1

Yu-Ting HSIEH (TPE) BYE
Yang PANG (CHN) defeated Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) 6-4 6-1

Final Round

Yu-Lin TAI (TPE) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) (1) 6-7(0) 6-2 6-2
Ai KOGA (JPN) (2) defeated Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) 6-1 6-4
Wen-Ling WANG (TPE) (3) defeated Chia Hsien YANG (TPE) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Katherine IP (HKG) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (4) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (5) defeated Sabrina XU (AUS) 7-6(0) 6-2
Chu-Chen CHUEN (TPE) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) (6) 6-2 6-4
Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) (7) defeated Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-2
Yang PANG (CHN) defeated Yu-Ting HSIEH (TPE) 6-1 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (1) 2-6 5-3 Retired
Yi CHEN (TPE) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 6-1 7-6(2)

Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) defeated Yu-Lin TAI (TPE) 6-4 0-6 6-4
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (6) 6-0 6-1

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (3) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Chu-Chen CHUEN (TPE) 6-1 6-3

Katherine IP (HKG) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-3 6-1
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (5) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Ching-Wen HSU (TPE) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (8) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE) defeated Wen-Ling WANG (TPE) 6-1 2-6 6-1

So-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (4) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (7) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-3 0-6 6-2
Zi YANG (CHN) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-3

Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (2) defeated Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) 6-0 7-6(4)

2nd Round

Yi CHEN (TPE) defeated Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) 7-6(4) 6-4
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) 6-3 6-1

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (3) defeated Anna TYULPA (RUS) 6-3 0-6 6-4
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (5) defeated Katherine IP (HKG) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3

Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE) defeated Ching-Wen HSU (TPE) 6-3 6-2
So-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Zi YANG (CHN) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (7) 6-3 6-2
Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) defeated Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (2) 7-6(1) 6-4

Quarterfinal

Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) 6-2 6-0
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (5) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (3) 6-2 6-4
Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE) defeated So-Ra LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-1

Semifinal

Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (5) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE) defeated Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) 3-6 6-2 6-2

Final

Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE) 6-2 6-2 


$10k Brcko (BIH)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Katja MILAS (CRO) (1) BYE
Nadja DZAFIC (BIH) defeated Kaja PODOBNIK (SLO) 6-4 6-2

Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Barbara BONIC (SRB) BYE

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) (2) BYE
Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandra KECMAN (BIH) 6-3 6-2

Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 3-6 6-3 3-0 Retired
Chiara TROVI (ITA) BYE

Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (3) BYE
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Natalie BARBIR (AUS) 6-4 6-3

Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Emilija CERANIC (BIH) 6-1 6-1

Maria MASINI (ITA) (4) BYE
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) defeated Aleksandra LUKIC (SLO) 6-3 6-0

Saskia ANGERER (AUT) defeated Valentina KECMAN (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) defeated Dzejla BECIROVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-2

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (5) BYE
Dina PAOCIC (BIH) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2

Tamara VRHOVAC (BIH) defeated Ana ATANASKOVIC (SRB) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-3
Olivera TADIJIN (SRB) defeated Lucie CHRASTECKA (CZE) 6-0 6-1

Patricia HAAS (AUT) (6) BYE
Damira MUMINOVIC (BIH) defeated Laura JURIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1

Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) defeated Nerma CALUK (BIH) 6-1 6-4
Bernarda PERA (CRO) defeated Natasa VUKOVIC (AUT) 6-0 6-1

Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) (7) BYE
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 6-4 0-6 6-4

Dajana CVJETKOVIC (BIH) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 7-5 6-1
Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) defeated Anja KOELL (AUT) 6-2 7-5

MAJA SALIBASIC (BIH) BYE
Tena LUKAS (CRO) defeated Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-4

Tamara STANIC (MNE) defeated Aida ZUKIC (BIH) 6-0 6-0
Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) defeated Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Katja MILAS (CRO) (1) defeated Nadja DZAFIC (BIH) 6-3 6-4
Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 6-4 6-3

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) (2) defeated Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Chiara TROVI (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (3) 6-2 6-2
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-2 6-1

Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) (4) 6-1 7-5
Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) defeated Saskia ANGERER (AUT) 6-2 6-3

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (5) defeated Dina PAOCIC (BIH) 7-6(4) 6-3
Olivera TADIJIN (SRB) defeated Tamara VRHOVAC (BIH) 6-2 7-5

Patricia HAAS (AUT) (6) defeated Damira MUMINOVIC (BIH) 6-3 6-3
Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) defeated Bernarda PERA (CRO) 6-0 6-3

Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) (7) 7-6(4) 6-2
Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) defeated Dajana CVJETKOVIC (BIH) 6-3 7-6(2)

Tena LUKAS (CRO) defeated MAJA SALIBASIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1
Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) defeated Tamara STANIC (MNE) 6-1 6-4

Final Round

Katja MILAS (CRO) (1) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-0 6-4
Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) (2) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-0
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 2-6 6-2 7-5
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) defeated Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) 6-1 Retired
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (5) defeated Olivera TADIJIN (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-3
Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) defeated Patricia HAAS (AUT) (6) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-1
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Tena LUKAS (CRO) defeated Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 7-5 6-2
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 6-4 6-1

Tena LUKAS (CRO) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (7) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (3) 6-2 6-0
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 7-5 2-6 6-3

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Aleksandra RELJIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (8) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-2 4-6 
6-3

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (6) defeated Anita HUSARIC (BIH) 6-4 6-4
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-3 6-1

Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) (5) 7-5 6-3
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Masa SMIC (SLO) 6-3 6-3

Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 7-6(11) 6-4
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) 2-1 Retired

2nd Round

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) 6-1 6-2
Tena LUKAS (CRO) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (7) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) defeated Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (8) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (6) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 6-2 7-6(3)

Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) defeated Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) 7-6(4) 7-6(7)
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Tena LUKAS (CRO) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 7-6(5) 6-2
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (8) 6-2 6-1
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (4) 6-3 4-3 Retired
Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) defeated Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) 1-0 Retired

Semifinal

Tena LUKAS (CRO) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-3

Final

Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) defeated Tena LUKAS (CRO) 6-3 6-3 



$10k La Paz (BOL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Marcela GOMEZ (COL) (1) BYE
Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) defeated Lucia Annette DAVILA ESPEJO (BOL) 6-0 6-2

Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) defeated Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Gabrielle Olamide IDERA (FRA) defeated Livia BRANCO (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Paula LOPEZ (ARG) BYE
Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) defeated Amanda BELGINI FRANCHI (BRA) 6-1 6-3

Vivian TORREZ (BOL) defeated Guadalupe DELGADO (BOL) 7-5 6-7(1) 6-4
Maria FERNANDEZ NAVARRO (BOL) defeated Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO (BOL) 6-2 6-0

Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Sheila Bertha AQUINO ARAGON (BOL) 6-4 6-1
Belen RIVERA (BOL) defeated Ana MADCUR (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Ana Maria AYALA VILLACORTA (BOL) BYE
Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) defeated Michele Ayomide IDERA (FRA) 6-0 6-1

Daniela RUIZ (BOL) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) defeated Raquel MONTALVO (BOL) 6-0 6-1

Vanessa Steffi ORTIZ PEREZ (BOL) BYE
Kyra WOJCIK (USA) defeated Analia HERMIDA (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-0

Final Round

Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) defeated Marcela GOMEZ (COL) (1) 6-2 6-1
Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) defeated Gabrielle Olamide IDERA (FRA) 6-0 6-0
Paula LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) 6-1 1-6 6-4
Vivian TORREZ (BOL) defeated Maria FERNANDEZ NAVARRO (BOL) 6-3 6-1
Belen RIVERA (BOL) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) defeated Ana Maria AYALA VILLACORTA (BOL) 7-5 6-3
Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) defeated Daniela RUIZ (BOL) 6-4 6-4
Kyra WOJCIK (USA) defeated Vanessa Steffi ORTIZ PEREZ (BOL) 6-0 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Paula LOPEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Natalia DAVILA (BOL) defeated Vivian TORREZ (BOL) 6-4 6-3

Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) defeated Eliana ANTEQUERA (BOL) 6-1 6-1
Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (8) 6-4 4-6 6-2

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (3) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 6-4 6-1

Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Patricia KU FLORES (PER) (7) defeated Kyra WOJCIK (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-3

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (5) defeated Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-2 6-1

Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Patricia CORTES (BOL) 6-1 6-2
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (4) defeated Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Libby MUMA (USA) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (6) 6-3 6-2
Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-3 7-6(4)

Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Ximena SILES LUNA (PER) 6-4 6-3
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) defeated Belen RIVERA (BOL) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Natalia DAVILA (BOL) 6-0 6-4
Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) defeated Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) 6-2 3-2 Retired

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (3) 7-6(7) 0-6 6-4
Patricia KU FLORES (PER) (7) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-3 6-3

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (5) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (4) defeated Katherine Gabriela 
MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) 6-1 6-0

Libby MUMA (USA) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 6-2 6-3
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Patricia KU FLORES (PER) (7) 6-4 6-3
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (4) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (5) 6-2 2-6 7-6(5)
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) defeated Libby MUMA (USA) 6-0 6-4

Semifinal

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (4) 7-6(2) 6-4

Final

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) 6-0 7-6(1) 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Sep 13th, 2011, 10:59 PM   #229
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Aug 22

Code:
$50k Istanbul (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(wc)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. (1)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 64 62
Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) 61 76(2)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (wc)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 76(2) 76(7)
(5)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. (wc)Cemre Anil (TUR) 60 61

Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (2)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 61 76(5)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 60 63
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. Yuliya Lysa (UKR) 62 26 63
(6)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. (wc)Basak Eraydin (TUR) 64 61

Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (3)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 61 64
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Anja Prislan (SLO) 62 63
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (wc)Ekin Bahitli (TUR) 62 63
(8)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 63 61

(4)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. (wc)Derja Turhan (TUR) 61 63
Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 64 76(6)
Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 60 26 62
(7)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 64

Second Qualifying Round

Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. (wc)Ana Bogdan (ROU) 36 76(4) 61
(5)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 62 36 61

Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 62 64
(6)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 57 75 63

Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 64 76(5)
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (8)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 26 63 60

(4)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 61 46 63
(7)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 76(5) 63

Qualifying Round

(5)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 76(4) 64
(6)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 64 36 63
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 76(8) 62
(7)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (4)Magali De Lattre (POR) 62 46 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Teodora Mircic (SRB) 63 64
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 75 36 63
Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 67(5) 61 64
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (7)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 46 76(3) 62

(4)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Tara Moore (GBR) 62 76(3)
Annika Beck (GER) d. (wc)Melis Sezer (TUR) 64 64
(Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 63 60
(5)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (wc)Ons Jabeur (TUN) 63 67(5) 63

Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. (6)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 64
Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 63 62
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (JE)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 63 63
Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (3)Melanie South (GBR) 46 62 64

(8)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Sultan Gonen (TUR) 75 63
(Q)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (Q)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 62 63
Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (Q)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 46 64 64
(2)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (wc)Hulya Esen (TUR) 62 61

Second Round

(1)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 76(7) 64
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Nadia Lalami (MAR) 61 60

Annika Beck (GER) d. (4)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 64 63
(Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (5)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 76(3) 63

Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 64 62
Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 61 64

(Q)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (8)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 62 63
Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (2)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 46 64 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 60 76(2)
Annika Beck (GER) d. (Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 64 61

Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 60 64
Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (Q)Elina Svitolina (UKR) 61 64

Semifinal

(1)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Annika Beck (GER) 62 75
Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 62 62

Final

Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (1)Sarah Gronert (GER) 63 16 75


$25k Prague-Neride (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Martina Pradova (CZE) 64 63
(10)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. (wc)Monika Stanikova (SVK) 64 64

(2)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Alena Poletinova (CZE) 64 61
(9)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 26 63 62

(3)Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 63 63
(12)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Monika Tumova (CZE) 64 64

(4)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. (wc)Kamila Pavelkova (CZE) 60 60
(16)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. (wc)Adela Jarosova (CZE) 75 67(6) 61

Iris Khanna (AUT) d. (5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 57 61 61
(15)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 62 62

(6)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Veronika Zavodska (CZE) 63 75
(13)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Petra Rohanova (CZE) 75 62

Martina Borecka (CZE) d. (7)Nina Zander (GER) 61 63
(14)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (wc)Michaela Marikova (CZE) 36 76(2) 60

Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. (8)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 26 76(5) 63
(11)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. Petra Krejsova (CZE) 61 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (10)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) 26 63 60
(2)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (9)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 64 76(3)
(12)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (3)Cristina Dinu (ROU) 61 62
(4)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. (16)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 60 64
(15)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Iris Khanna (AUT) 62 75
(13)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (6)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 57 62 61
Martina Borecka (CZE) d. (14)Darija Jurak (CRO) 60 75
(11)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 63 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 16 75 63
(Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) 63 46 75
(Q)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (wc)Lisa-Marie Maetschke (GER) 61 26 63
Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (7)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 63 61

(3)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 46 60 61
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 26 61 63
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (Q)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 62 46 61
(wc)Klara Fabikova (CZE) d. (8)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 63 75

Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (6)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 75 64
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 62 63
Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 52 Ret.
(4)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (Q)Martina Borecka (CZE) 62 63

(Q)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. (5)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 46 62 76(2)
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 46 61 63
(wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. (Q)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 62 60
(2)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (wc)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 60 36 62

Second Round

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 61 62
Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (Q)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 26 63 61

(3)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 62 62
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (wc)Klara Fabikova (CZE) 64 62

Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 60 60
Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (4)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 75 61

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (Q)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 26 62 76(6)
(2)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) 06 64 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Annalisa Bona (ITA) 64 63
(3)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 64 63

Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 62 64
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (2)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 26 75 60

Semifinal

(3)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 63 63
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 64 64

Final

Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (3)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 76(6) 64



$10k Bagnatica (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) (1) defeated Martina COLMEGNA (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Carlotta SARTORI (ITA) defeated Giulia FERRARI (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-3

Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (2) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) defeated Giada CLERICI (ITA) 6-4 6-0

Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) defeated Elena RUTIGLIANO (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) defeated Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Vincenza CIRAOLO (ITA) defeated Alessandra GANDOSSI (ITA) 6-0 6-0

Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) defeated Greta DI MAJO (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA (RUS) defeated Irene PERICO (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Alessia CECCHINI (ITA) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Martina ZAVARISE (ITA) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-3 1-6 6-1

Karin CONTI (ITA) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) defeated Georgia BRESCIA (ITA) 1-6 6-4 6-0

Sara SECCO (ITA) defeated Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Final Round

Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) (1) defeated Carlotta SARTORI (ITA) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) defeated Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) defeated Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) defeated Vincenza CIRAOLO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) defeated Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Martina ZAVARISE (ITA) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Karin CONTI (ITA) defeated Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) defeated Sara SECCO (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-0

Singles Main Draw

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (1) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) defeated Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-0
Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (7) 6-4 7-5

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (4) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Giulia PAIRONE (ITA) defeated Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) 1-6 6-1 6-2

Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 7-5 6-7(6) 7-5
Jelena SIMIC (BIH) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (5) 6-1 4-6 6-2

Alice MORONI (ITA) (6) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Deborah CHIESA (ITA) defeated Karin CONTI (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-1

Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) defeated Martina ZAVARISE (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (3) defeated Stefania IMOLESI (ITA) 6-2 2-6 7-5

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) defeated Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) 7-5 6-2

Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 1-6 6-3 6-0
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (2) defeated Kirsten FLOWER (USA) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (1) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) defeated Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) 6-3 5-7 6-1

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (4) defeated Giulia PAIRONE (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Jelena SIMIC (BIH) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 7-5 6-4

Alice MORONI (ITA) (6) defeated Deborah CHIESA (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (3) defeated Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (8) 7-5 7-5
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (2) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3

Quarterfinal

Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (1) 6-2 6-4
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (4) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) 6-2 6-3
Alice MORONI (ITA) (6) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (3) 6-1 6-1
Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (4) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (6) 7-6(2) 6-2

Final

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (4) defeated Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) 6-4 6-4 	



$10k Vinkovci (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (1) BYE
Dora VAJDIC (CRO) BYE

Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) defeated Emilija CERANIC (BIH) 6-1 6-0
Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Sabina JERESIC (CRO) 6-4 6-1

Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) BYE

Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Julija JAUK (SLO) 6-3 7-5
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) defeated Agnes BUKTA (HUN) 7-5 7-5

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) (3) BYE
Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Laura GOLUBIC (CRO) defeated Ilijana IVIC (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-1
Sara PILIC (ITA) defeated Marija KELAVA (CRO) 6-3 1-6 6-3

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (4) BYE
Sibela GAJER (CRO) BYE

Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Tamara VRHOVAC (BIH) 6-0 6-2
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandra KECMAN (BIH) 6-1 6-0

Maria MOKH (RUS) (5) BYE
Santina LANGE (GER) BYE

Stefanie VORIH (GER) defeated Arnela DAJIC (BIH) 6-1 6-1
Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) defeated Olivera TADIJIN (SRB) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-1

Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) (6) BYE
Natasa VUKOVIC (AUT) defeated Tijana TOFILOSKI (SRB) 6-2 6-3

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Tamara STANIC (MNE) defeated Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) 6-4 6-4

Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (7) BYE
Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-3

Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Melita FERJANIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3
Tea FABER (CRO) (10) BYE

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (8) BYE
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) defeated Dina PAOCIC (BIH) 6-0 6-0

Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated Ida KRNIC (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Indra BIGI (ITA) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (1) defeated Dora VAJDIC (CRO) 6-2 4-2 Retired
Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-2

Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) (3) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-1
Sara PILIC (ITA) defeated Laura GOLUBIC (CRO) 6-0 6-2

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (4) defeated Sibela GAJER (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 6-3 6-0

Maria MOKH (RUS) (5) defeated Santina LANGE (GER) 6-3 6-4
Stefanie VORIH (GER) defeated Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 4-6 6-3

Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) (6) defeated Natasa VUKOVIC (AUT) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Tamara STANIC (MNE) 6-2 6-1

Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (7) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-5
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) (10) 6-4 6-4

Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (8) 6-4 6-2
Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) (9) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (1) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Anita HUSARIC (BIH) 6-3 6-3
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) (3) defeated Sara PILIC (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (4) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Maria MOKH (RUS) (5) defeated Stefanie VORIH (GER) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-0
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) (6) 6-1 6-1
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) 6-3 6-2 

Singles Main Draw

Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) defeated Stefanie VORIH (GER) 6-3 6-0
Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-2 7-5

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (7) 6-2 6-4

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (3) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 6-7(1) 6-2 7-6(4)
Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Zsofia MIKO (HUN) 6-3 0-6 6-3
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (6) defeated Karla POPOVIC (CRO) 4-6 6-1 6-4

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (5) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Tena LUKAS (CRO) defeated Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) 6-3 2-6 6-2

Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 6-2 7-5
Indire AKIKI (CRO) (4) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-0

Barbara LUZ (POR) (8) defeated Alina KUZMENKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 6-2 6-3

Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) defeated Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (2) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 7-5 7-6(5)

2nd Round

Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) 5-2 Retired
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-3 7-6(6)

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (3) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (6) 2-3 Retired

Tena LUKAS (CRO) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Indire AKIKI (CRO) (4) defeated Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1

Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) (8) 6-2 6-3
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (2) 7-5 7-6(6)

Quarterfinal

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 7-5 6-2
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (3) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-2
Indire AKIKI (CRO) (4) defeated Tena LUKAS (CRO) 6-2 6-0
Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 7-6(1) 6-3
Indire AKIKI (CRO) (4) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Final

Indire AKIKI (CRO) (4) defeated Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) 3-6 6-0 6-2



$10k Portschach (AUT)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Victoria KAN (RUS) (1) BYE
Christina AUER (AUT) defeated Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Janine REMLER (AUT) BYE
Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) BYE

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) (2) BYE
Saskia ANGERER (AUT) defeated Sara HEINRICH (AUT) 6-3 7-5

Adrienne BOFINGER (AUT) BYE
Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) BYE

Jasmin KLING (GER) (3) BYE
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Kim Jana HAUSLER (SUI) 6-1 6-0

Kerstin PECKL (AUT) BYE
Lisa WEGMAIR (AUT) BYE

Veronika SEPP (AUT) (4) BYE
Tina MOHORCIC (SLO) defeated Ivana HORVAT (AUT) 6-4 6-3

Paulina PETRISKOVA (SVK) BYE
Anja KOELL (AUT) BYE

Jara GHADRI (GER) (5) BYE
Ivana KOPSOVA (SVK) defeated Jana VAHALIKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2

FRANZISKA LAUTENSCHLAGER (GER) BYE
Katharina MORTH (AUT) BYE

Antonia LOTTNER (GER) (6) BYE
Julia SCHILLER (AUT) defeated Ann-Sophie SCHWAIGER (AUT) 7-6(1) 7-6(4)

Aleksandra LUKIC (SLO) BYE
Martina ZOLLES (AUT) BYE

Natalie BARBIR (AUS) BYE
Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) 6-0 6-4

Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) BYE
Lisa RUCKENBAUM (AUT) BYE

Natalia ZHURAVLEVA (RUS) BYE
Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Carmen SCHAUER (AUT) 6-1 6-0

Iren KOTSEVA (BUL) BYE
Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) BYE

2nd Round

Victoria KAN (RUS) (1) defeated Christina AUER (AUT) 6-0 6-3
Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) defeated Janine REMLER (AUT) 6-1 6-0

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) (2) defeated Saskia ANGERER (AUT) 7-5 6-2
Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) defeated Adrienne BOFINGER (AUT) 6-0 6-3

Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Jasmin KLING (GER) (3) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-0
Kerstin PECKL (AUT) defeated Lisa WEGMAIR (AUT) 3-6 6-1 6-1

Veronika SEPP (AUT) (4) defeated Tina MOHORCIC (SLO) 6-1 6-1
Paulina PETRISKOVA (SVK) defeated Anja KOELL (AUT) 6-1 6-0

Ivana KOPSOVA (SVK) defeated Jara GHADRI (GER) (5) 6-4 Retired
Katharina MORTH (AUT) defeated FRANZISKA LAUTENSCHLAGER (GER) 6-2 6-1

Antonia LOTTNER (GER) (6) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 7-5 6-4
Aleksandra LUKIC (SLO) defeated Martina ZOLLES (AUT) 6-3 6-3

Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Natalie BARBIR (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) defeated Lisa RUCKENBAUM (AUT) 6-0 6-2

Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Natalia ZHURAVLEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) defeated Iren KOTSEVA (BUL) 6-0 6-3

Final Round

Victoria KAN (RUS) (1) defeated Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) (2) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Veronika SEPP (AUT) (4) defeated Paulina PETRISKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-3
Ivana KOPSOVA (SVK) defeated Katharina MORTH (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Antonia LOTTNER (GER) (6) defeated Aleksandra LUKIC (SLO) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) defeated Masa SMIC (SLO) 2-6 7-5 7-5
Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-3 6-1 

Singles Main Draw

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 6-1 7-5

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) (8) defeated Patricia HAAS (AUT) 6-1 6-4

Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (3) defeated Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) 6-4 6-0
Pia KONIG (AUT) defeated Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) 7-6(9) 6-3

Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Antonia LOTTNER (GER) 6-4 6-0
Julia BABILON (GER) (5) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-4

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (6) defeated Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) 4-6 7-5 7-5
Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 7-6(0) 6-7(5) 6-4

Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Marlies SZUPPER (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) (4) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (7) defeated Aleksandra LUKIC (SLO) 6-4 6-4
Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 7-5 6-3

Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Denise SCHEIFLINGER (AUT) 0-6 6-2 6-2
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (2) defeated Ivana KOPSOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 3-6 7-6(3) 4-1 Retired
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) (8) 6-1 6-1

Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (3) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 6-2 7-6(7)
Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Julia BABILON (GER) (5) 7-5 6-4

Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (6) 6-2 6-3
Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (7) 6-2 6-1
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (2) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinal

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (3) 6-4 6-3
Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (2) 6-1 4-1 Retired

Semifinal

Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (1) 6-2 6-0
Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 6-4 6-2

Final

Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Diana SUMOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-2 6-3



$10k Braunschweig (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) BYE
Tamara KORPATSCH (GER) BYE

Tanja WINKLER (GER) defeated Patricia SKOWRONSKI (GER) 6-2 7-6(6)
Janna HILDEBRAND (GER) BYE

Grace Maleka MPASSY-NZOUMBA (GER) BYE
Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) defeated Nadine PAULI (GER) 6-1 6-0

Malene STRIPP (DEN) BYE
Carina LITFIN (GER) BYE

Sarah URBANEK (GER) BYE
Magdalena SMEJOVA (CZE) BYE

Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) defeated Ina KAUFINGER (GER) 6-4 6-3
Hristina DISHKOVA (GER) BYE

Hanna LANDENER (GER) BYE
Cinta PAPKE (GER) defeated Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-0

Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) BYE
Christina OBERGER (GER) BYE

Anastasiya ZABLOTSKAYA (BLR) BYE
Giulia RIEPE (GER) BYE

Christine SCHERL (GER) defeated Michaela WILL (GER) 6-4 6-3
Charlotte KLASEN (GER) BYE

Elba ZIPFEL (GER) BYE
VINJA LEHMANN (GER) BYE

Laura WERNER (GER) BYE
Antonia BERSE (GER) BYE

Constanze LOTZ (GER) BYE
Alexandra KIESL (GER) BYE

Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) BYE
Ann Sophie HAHN (GER) BYE

Natascha KENNIS (NED) BYE
Tamara BLUM (GER) defeated Angela DISHKOVA (GER) 6-1 6-1

KIM JANINE GEFELLER (GER) BYE
Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) BYE

2nd Round

Tamara KORPATSCH (GER) defeated Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Tanja WINKLER (GER) defeated Janna HILDEBRAND (GER) 6-4 7-5

Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) defeated Grace Maleka MPASSY-NZOUMBA (GER) 6-3 6-1
Carina LITFIN (GER) defeated Malene STRIPP (DEN) 1-6 6-1 1-0 Retired

Magdalena SMEJOVA (CZE) defeated Sarah URBANEK (GER) 1-6 6-4 7-6(1)
Hristina DISHKOVA (GER) defeated Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) 6-4 6-3

Hanna LANDENER (GER) defeated Cinta PAPKE (GER) 6-3 6-0
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) defeated Christina OBERGER (GER) 6-2 6-1

Anastasiya ZABLOTSKAYA (BLR) defeated Giulia RIEPE (GER) 6-1 6-1
Charlotte KLASEN (GER) defeated Christine SCHERL (GER) 6-3 6-1

VINJA LEHMANN (GER) defeated Elba ZIPFEL (GER) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Laura WERNER (GER) defeated Antonia BERSE (GER) 6-1 6-0

Constanze LOTZ (GER) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 4-1 Retired
Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) defeated Ann Sophie HAHN (GER) 6-0 6-2

Natascha KENNIS (NED) defeated Tamara BLUM (GER) 6-2 6-1
Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) defeated KIM JANINE GEFELLER (GER) 6-2 6-0

Final Round

Tamara KORPATSCH (GER) defeated Tanja WINKLER (GER) 6-4 6-1
Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) defeated Carina LITFIN (GER) 6-1 6-1
Hristina DISHKOVA (GER) defeated Magdalena SMEJOVA (CZE) 7-6(1) 6-3
Hanna LANDENER (GER) defeated Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Anastasiya ZABLOTSKAYA (BLR) defeated Charlotte KLASEN (GER) 6-1 6-3
VINJA LEHMANN (GER) defeated Laura WERNER (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) defeated Constanze LOTZ (GER) 3-1 Retired
Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) defeated Natascha KENNIS (NED) 6-3 6-1

Singles Main Draw

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (1) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 6-1 6-4
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-4 6-2

Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) defeated Charlotte KLASEN (GER) 6-1 4-6 6-0
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) (8) defeated Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) 7-6(5) 6-1

Julija KULIBABA (LAT) defeated Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) (3) 6-3 Retired
Vivian HEISEN (GER) defeated Jana NABEL (GER) 6-1 3-6 6-3

Anna KLASEN (GER) defeated Majlena PEDERSEN (GER) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-1
Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) defeated Anastasiya ZABLOTSKAYA (BLR) 6-3 7-6(1)

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (6) defeated VINJA LEHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-0
Tamara KORPATSCH (GER) defeated Jennifer WITTHOEFT (GER) 6-3 7-5

Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) (4) defeated Sonja LARSEN (GER) 6-1 6-2

Vanessa HENKE (GER) (5) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Katharina HERING (GER) defeated Hanna LANDENER (GER) 6-1 6-4

Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Hristina DISHKOVA (GER) 6-0 6-0
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (2) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (1) defeated Laura SCHAEDER (GER) 6-3 6-2
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) (8) defeated Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) 4-6 6-1 7-5

Vivian HEISEN (GER) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) defeated Anna KLASEN (GER) 6-2 6-2

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (6) defeated Tamara KORPATSCH (GER) 6-0 6-1
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) (4) 6-3 6-2

Vanessa HENKE (GER) (5) defeated Katharina HERING (GER) 6-2 6-0
Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (2) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

Katharina LEHNERT (GER) (8) defeated Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (1) 6-2 6-4
Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) defeated Vivian HEISEN (GER) 6-2 7-5
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) (6) 7-5 7-5
Vanessa HENKE (GER) (5) defeated Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) 6-3 7-6(5)

Semifinal

Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) (8) 7-6(4) 7-5
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) (5) 7-5 6-3

Final

Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) 7-6(5) 6-1



$10k Enschede (NED)

Singles Qualifying Draw

First Round

Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) (1) BYE
Marcella WONG (NED) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-3

Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) (2) BYE
Ella LEIVO (FIN) defeated Catrin LEVERS (GER) 6-1 6-0

Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) (3) BYE
Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) defeated Maria Andrea CARDENAS (VEN) 6-2 4-6 6-2

Micaela MORONI (ITA) (4) BYE
Stefanie STEMMER (GER) defeated Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2

Valeria PODDA (NED) (5) BYE
Franziska ETZEL (GER) defeated Helena KOROMPIS (NED) 6-1 6-2

Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) BYE
Carolin SCHMIDT (GER) defeated Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) 6-0 6-0

Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) BYE
Sanne BAKKER (NED) defeated Anke PONCELET (BEL) 6-1 6-2

Amina ST. HILL (SWE) BYE
Anna-Maria LEVERS (GER) defeated Julyette Maria Josephine STEUR (GER) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) (1) defeated Marcella WONG (NED) 7-6(6) 6-1
Ella LEIVO (FIN) defeated Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) (2) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) (3) defeated Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) 7-5 6-0
Stefanie STEMMER (GER) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) (4) 6-7(5) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Franziska ETZEL (GER) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) (5) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Carolin SCHMIDT (GER) defeated Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) defeated Sanne BAKKER (NED) 6-3 6-1
Anna-Maria LEVERS (GER) defeated Amina ST. HILL (SWE) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (1) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 6-1 6-4
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Tessa BREVE (NED) 6-0 6-2

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (8) defeated Nikki LUTTIKHUIS (NED) 6-1 7-5

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (3) defeated Ella LEIVO (FIN) 6-1 6-2
Oceane ADAM (FRA) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-2 2-6 6-3

Pleun BURGMANS (NED) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Franziska ETZEL (GER) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) (7) 6-4 6-2

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (6) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) 6-1 6-7(1) 7-5
Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) defeated Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (4) 6-2 7-6(1)

Morgane PONS (FRA) (5) defeated Carolin SCHMIDT (GER) 6-1 6-2
Anna-Maria LEVERS (GER) defeated Stefanie STEMMER (GER) 6-2 6-4

Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 6-1 6-3
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (2) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (1) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 6-0 3-0 Retired
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (8) 6-0 3-6 6-2

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (3) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 4-1 Retired
Franziska ETZEL (GER) defeated Pleun BURGMANS (NED) 6-1 6-0

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (6) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-1 6-2

Morgane PONS (FRA) (5) defeated Anna-Maria LEVERS (GER) 6-1 6-4
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (2) defeated Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) 6-2 4-6 6-0

Quarterfinal

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (1) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-1 6-2
Franziska ETZEL (GER) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (3) 6-0 6-1
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (6) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 6-2 6-4
Morgane PONS (FRA) (5) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (2) 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (1) defeated Franziska ETZEL (GER) 6-4 6-2
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (6) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) (5) 2-6 6-3 6-4

Final

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (6) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (1) 2-6 6-4 6-4 


$10k Baulet-Charleroi (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) (1) BYE
Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) defeated Kathrin NOESEN (LUX) 6-3 6-2

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) (2) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Eugenie CHAPELLE (BEL) defeated Lobke HAEPERS (BEL) Walkover

Lana GROENVYNCK (BEL) defeated Jade SCHOELINK (NED) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Charline BRAIDY (FRA) defeated Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) 7-6(6) 6-3

Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Emma JANSSEN (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Marie TEMIN (FRA) defeated Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) 6-4 6-1

Sarah FINCK (FRA) defeated Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Loes JANSSEN (NED) 6-3 6-4

Meng Ning DENG (CHN) defeated Melanie MAIETTI (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-3
Justine BOURDON (BEL) defeated Sederique MEROLA (BEL) 6-2 6-2

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Elien CROMBEZ (BEL) 6-0 6-1
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated India MAGGEN (BEL) 7-5 6-2

Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) defeated Estelle BALAN (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Astrid LECLERE (BEL) defeated Sophie LACOMBE (FRA) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) (1) defeated Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) 6-4 1-6 6-0
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) (2) defeated Eugenie CHAPELLE (BEL) 3-6 0-1 Retired
Lana GROENVYNCK (BEL) defeated Charline BRAIDY (FRA) 7-6(0) 6-3
Marie TEMIN (FRA) defeated Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Sarah FINCK (FRA) defeated Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Meng Ning DENG (CHN) defeated Justine BOURDON (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) defeated Astrid LECLERE (BEL) 6-3 7-6(5) 

Main Draw

First Round

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (1) defeated Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Marie TEMIN (FRA) defeated Marie BENOIT (BEL) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) (6) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 3-6 6-4 7-5

Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (4) 6-3 6-0
Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Sarah Ellen HOFMANN (GER) 6-0 6-2

Alexandra WALKER (GBR) defeated Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (8) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 3-6 6-0 6-4

Deborah KERFS (BEL) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) (7) 6-0 6-4
Meng Ning DENG (CHN) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-0 7-6(4)
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (3) defeated Charline BRAIDY (FRA) 7-6(0) 6-2

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (5) defeated Lana GROENVYNCK (BEL) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Sarah FINCK (FRA) defeated Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) 6-4 1-0 Retired

Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) defeated Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) 6-4 6-3
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (2) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (1) defeated Marie TEMIN (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) (6) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 6-2 6-3

Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-0 6-3
Alexandra WALKER (GBR) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (8) 6-3 6-3

Meng Ning DENG (CHN) defeated Deborah KERFS (BEL) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (3) 6-4 6-3

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (5) defeated Sarah FINCK (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (2) defeated Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) 6-3 7-5

Quarterfinal

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (1) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) (6) 6-2 6-3
Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 6-3 7-5
Meng Ning DENG (CHN) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 6-3 6-2
Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (5) defeated Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (2) 6-4 2-6 6-1

Semifinal

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (1) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 6-4 6-0
Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (5) defeated Meng Ning DENG (CHN) 6-7(9) 6-4 7-6(2)

Final

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (5) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (1) 2-6 7-5 6-1 


$10k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (1) BYE
Nicoleta DAN (ROU) defeated Tal GORENSTEIN (ISR) 6-1 6-2

Patricia LANCRANJAN (ROU) defeated Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) 6-1 0-6 6-1
Livia RADUTA (ROU) defeated Francesca Dorothea CIUTESCU (ROU) 6-4 2-6 6-3

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) (2) BYE
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Marina Raluca TUDORACHE (ROU) defeated Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-3
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Maria PANAITE (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Shivika BURMAN (IND) (3) BYE
Iulia TRUCA (ROU) defeated Maria DIMA IFRIM (ROU) 6-1 6-3

Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Melisa MARTINOV (MDA) 6-4 7-6(1)
Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) defeated Gabriela Raluca PAVEL (ROU) 6-3 6-0

Larisa SPOREA (ROU) (4) BYE
Rona LAVIAN (ISR) BYE

Adelina Georgiana LIPAN (ROU) defeated Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) defeated Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) 6-1 5-1 Retired

Karina GOIA (ROU) (5) BYE
Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated Martina CIUBOTA (CYP) 6-1 6-1

Daniela CIOBANU (MDA) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (6) BYE
Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Teodora STINGA (ROU) 5-0 Retired

Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) defeated Ana Maria GILCA (ROU) 6-1 6-3
ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 3-1 Retired

Simona IONESCU (ROU) (7) BYE
Emma ONILA (CAN) defeated Julia Mihaela MOLDOVAN (ROU) 6-3 6-0

Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Alina PETRAS (BUL) (9) BYE

Ilinca STOICA (ROU) (8) BYE
Alina SOLTANICI (MDA) defeated Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 6-4 6-2

Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Raluca MITA (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Anna VELICA (SWE) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (1) defeated Nicoleta DAN (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Patricia LANCRANJAN (ROU) defeated Livia RADUTA (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) (2) 6-4 7-6(5)
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Marina Raluca TUDORACHE (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Shivika BURMAN (IND) (3) defeated Iulia TRUCA (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-3 6-0

Rona LAVIAN (ISR) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) (4) Walkover
Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) defeated Adelina Georgiana LIPAN (ROU) 6-1 6-2

Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) (5) 6-1 6-0
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Daniela CIOBANU (MDA) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)

Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (6) 6-4 6-4
ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 6-2 6-1

Emma ONILA (CAN) defeated Simona IONESCU (ROU) (7) 6-3 6-0
Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) (9) 6-3 7-6(2)

Ilinca STOICA (ROU) (8) defeated Alina SOLTANICI (MDA) 6-1 6-4
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) (10) 7-5 6-1

Final Round

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (1) defeated Patricia LANCRANJAN (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) (3) 6-2 6-4
Rona LAVIAN (ISR) defeated Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) 7-5 6-0
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) 2-6 6-2 6-3
ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) defeated Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Emma ONILA (CAN) defeated Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Ilinca STOICA (ROU) (8) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-4 6-1
ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 4-6 7-5 6-3

Emma ONILA (CAN) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (6) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 4-6 6-5 Retired

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (4) defeated Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) 3-6 6-3 7-5

Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (5) defeated Ioana DUCU (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (8) defeated GABRIELA TALABA (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 7-5 6-4

Ilinca STOICA (ROU) defeated Valeriya BOYANOVSKA (UKR) 6-0 6-3
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (3) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 6-2 3-6 6-1

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (7) defeated Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-0 6-3

Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) defeated Min LIU (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (2) defeated Rona LAVIAN (ISR) 6-2 2-6 6-1

2nd Round

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) defeated ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (6) defeated Emma ONILA (CAN) 6-3 6-4

Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (4) 6-4 6-4
Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (5) 7-5 6-1

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (8) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-3 1-6 7-5
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (3) defeated Ilinca STOICA (ROU) 7-5 6-1

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (7) defeated Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) (2) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (6) 7-6(7) 6-2
Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Sabina LUPU (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (3) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (8) 6-3 7-5
Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (7) 4-6 6-2 1-0 Retired

Semifinal

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (3) 2-6 6-3 7-5

Final

Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) 6-2 7-5 



$10k Mogi Das Cruzes (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO (BRA) BYE
Ana Carolina Caiuby MATTOS (BRA) BYE

Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) BYE
Juliana GONCALVES (BRA) BYE

Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA) BYE
Paula FEITOSA (BRA) BYE

Laura CARDONE (BRA) BYE
Erika DROZD PEREIRA (BRA) BYE

Gabriella Angelin ALVES (BRA) BYE
Gabriela BUENO (BRA) BYE

Sabrina DOS REIS (BRA) BYE
Rafaela ORENGA PANIZZA (BRA) defeated Vanessa LIMA (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Giovanna LOMBARDI (BRA) BYE
Asako SATO (JPN) defeated Veronica LACERDA (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Eloah LOPES (BRA) BYE
Thais NASCIMENTO (BRA) defeated Livia BRANCO (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO (BRA) defeated Ana Carolina Caiuby MATTOS (BRA) Walkover
Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) defeated Juliana GONCALVES (BRA) Walkover
Paula FEITOSA (BRA) defeated Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Laura CARDONE (BRA) defeated Erika DROZD PEREIRA (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Gabriella Angelin ALVES (BRA) defeated Gabriela BUENO (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Sabrina DOS REIS (BRA) defeated Rafaela ORENGA PANIZZA (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Asako SATO (JPN) defeated Giovanna LOMBARDI (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Eloah LOPES (BRA) defeated Thais NASCIMENTO (BRA) 4-6 6-3 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) defeated Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) 6-3 3-0 Retired
Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO (BRA) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Paula FEITOSA (BRA) defeated Gabriella Angelin ALVES (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Lara RAFFUL (ITA) (5) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-2 6-2

Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) (4) defeated Laura CARDONE (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) defeated Eloah LOPES (BRA) 7-5 7-6(12)

Casey ROBINSON (USA) defeated Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) (8) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-1 6-4

Karina VENDITTI (BRA) (7) defeated Sabrina DOS REIS (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) defeated Ana Carolina SIGAKI (BRA) 6-3 6-1

Marina DANZINI (BRA) defeated Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (3) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Gabriela CE (BRA) (6) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) defeated Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) 7-6(1) 6-2

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Giovanna BACCARINI (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (2) defeated Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) 7-5 6-0

2nd Round

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) defeated Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Paula FEITOSA (BRA) defeated Lara RAFFUL (ITA) (5) 6-0 6-3

Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) (4) defeated Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) (8) defeated Casey ROBINSON (USA) 7-5 6-2

Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) defeated Karina VENDITTI (BRA) (7) 6-1 6-3
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (3) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Gabriela CE (BRA) (6) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (2) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinal

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) defeated Paula FEITOSA (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) (4) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) (8) 6-1 6-2
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (3) defeated Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (2) defeated Gabriela CE (BRA) (6) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) (4) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (2) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (3) 6-2 6-3

Final

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (2) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) 6-1 6-4 


$10k Saitama (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) (1) BYE
Kei SEKINE (JPN) defeated Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA (JPN) 6-1 4-6 6-3

Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) (2) BYE
Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Kimika SAKAMOTO (JPN) 6-0 6-1

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (3) BYE
Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS) defeated Haruka ITO (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Miyu KATO (JPN) (4) BYE
Kanae IHA (JPN) defeated Hitomi WATANABE (JPN) 6-0 6-2

Ai KOGA (JPN) (5) defeated Chihiro UEKI (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Maiko YAMASHITA (JPN) defeated Michika OZEKI (JPN) Walkover

Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (6) defeated Sabrina XU (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Mako IRIE (JPN) 6-1 6-2

Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) (7) defeated Sanae OHTA (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) defeated Chinatsu ITO (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Yuriko SHINTANI (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Maya WAKUI (JPN) defeated Yukako NOI (JPN) 4-1 Retired

Final Round

Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) (1) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-0 6-3
Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) (2) defeated Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (3) defeated Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Miyu KATO (JPN) (4) defeated Kanae IHA (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Ai KOGA (JPN) (5) defeated Maiko YAMASHITA (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (6) 6-2 0-6 6-4
Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) defeated Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) (7) 6-4 4-6 6-4 Played and abandoned
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4) 

Main Draw

First Round

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (1) defeated Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-2
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 4-6 6-4 7-5

Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (6) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (4) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Mami ADACHI (JPN) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-3 7-5

Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-1
Hirono WATANABE (JPN) (8) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 1-6 6-3 7-5

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (5) defeated Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Yi-Fan XU (CHN) defeated Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) 6-1 6-4

Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (3) defeated Mako MIZUNUMA (JPN) 6-1 6-3

Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Akari INOUE (JPN) (7) 7-5 6-4
Ayumi OKA (JPN) defeated Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) 6-4 6-0

Miyu KATO (JPN) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Chen LIANG (CHN) (2) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 6-1 7-6(2)

2nd Round

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (1) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (6) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-3

Mami ADACHI (JPN) defeated Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (4) 6-4 6-1
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Hirono WATANABE (JPN) (8) 6-4 6-3

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (5) defeated Yi-Fan XU (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-3
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (3) defeated Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Ayumi OKA (JPN) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 7-6(5) 7-5
Chen LIANG (CHN) (2) defeated Miyu KATO (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (1) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 7-5 5-7 6-3
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Mami ADACHI (JPN) 6-0 7-6(4)
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (3) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (5) 6-0 6-2
Ayumi OKA (JPN) defeated Chen LIANG (CHN) (2) 7-5 6-2

Semifinal

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (1) defeated Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) 6-1 6-2
Ayumi OKA (JPN) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (3) 6-4 7-5

Final

Ayumi OKA (JPN) defeated Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (1) 6-3 6-4


$10k San Luis Potosi (MEX)

Main Draw

First Round

Monica PUIG (PUR) (1) BYE
Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Blanca GARCIA (MEX) 6-0 6-0

Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (8) defeated Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 6-3 6-0

Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (4) BYE
Hilary TOOLE (USA) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 6-4 6-1

Andrea Fernanda FLORES (MEX) defeated Maritza HERNANDEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-4
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (5) BYE

Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (7) defeated Alejandra CISNEROS (MEX) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Daniela SCHIPPERS (GUA) defeated Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) 6-3 4-1 Retired

Mayo HIBI (JPN) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (3) BYE

Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) (6) BYE
Andrea Renee VILLARREAL (MEX) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) defeated Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) 6-1 6-1
Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Monica PUIG (PUR) (1) defeated Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-1 7-6(4)
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (8) defeated Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) 6-4 6-1

Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (4) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 7-5 6-0
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (5) defeated Andrea Fernanda FLORES (MEX) 6-2 6-1

Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (7) defeated Daniela SCHIPPERS (GUA) 6-1 6-1
Mayo HIBI (JPN) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (3) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4

Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) (6) defeated Andrea Renee VILLARREAL (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) defeated Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) 7-6(4) 7-5

Quarterfinal

Monica PUIG (PUR) (1) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (8) 6-2 6-1
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (5) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (4) 7-6(2) 6-4
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (7) defeated Mayo HIBI (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) defeated Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) (6) 6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Monica PUIG (PUR) (1) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (5) 6-3 6-0
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (7) defeated Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) 7-6(3) 6-2

Final

Monica PUIG (PUR) (1) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (7) 6-3 6-0 [/size] 


$10k Cochabamba (BOL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Vanessa Steffi ORTIZ PEREZ (BOL) BYE
Sheila Bertha AQUINO ARAGON (BOL) defeated Natalia DE UGARTE (BOL) 6-1 6-2

Gabrielle Olamide IDERA (FRA) BYE
Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) defeated Michele Ayomide IDERA (FRA) 6-0 6-2

Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) BYE
Ana MADCUR (ARG) defeated Kyra WOJCIK (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-3

Amanda BELGINI FRANCHI (BRA) BYE
Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO (BOL) defeated Eliana ANTEQUERA (BOL) 6-4 6-2

Raquel MONTALVO (BOL) BYE
Patricia CORTES (BOL) defeated Analia HERMIDA (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Belen RIVERA (BOL) BYE
Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) defeated Elizabeth ARCE (BOL) 6-0 6-1

Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) BYE
Lucia Annette DAVILA ESPEJO (BOL) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) BYE
Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) defeated Paula LOPEZ (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-2

Final Round

Sheila Bertha AQUINO ARAGON (BOL) defeated Vanessa Steffi ORTIZ PEREZ (BOL) 6-3 6-0
Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) defeated Gabrielle Olamide IDERA (FRA) 6-0 6-0
Ana MADCUR (ARG) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO (BOL) defeated Amanda BELGINI FRANCHI (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Patricia CORTES (BOL) defeated Raquel MONTALVO (BOL) 6-1 6-0
Belen RIVERA (BOL) defeated Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-4
Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) defeated Lucia Annette DAVILA ESPEJO (BOL) 6-0 6-0
Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Daniela RUIZ (BOL) 6-0 6-0
Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 6-3 6-4

Sheila Bertha AQUINO ARAGON (BOL) defeated Gabrielle Olamide IDERA (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (7) defeated Patricia CORTES (BOL) 6-0 0-1 Retired

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (3) defeated Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) 7-6(1) 6-0
Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) defeated Nabila FARAH (BOL) 6-2 6-3

Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-1 Retired
Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (6) 6-4 6-4

Patricia KU FLORES (PER) (5) defeated Belen RIVERA (BOL) 6-3 6-4
Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 7-5 6-3

Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (4) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-2 6-4

Ornella CARON (ARG) (8) defeated Natalia DAVILA (BOL) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Ana MADCUR (ARG) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)

Ximena SILES LUNA (PER) defeated Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO (BOL) 6-2 6-0
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) defeated Marcela GOMEZ (COL) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 6-3 6-1
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (7) defeated Sheila Bertha AQUINO ARAGON (BOL) 6-0 6-1

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (3) defeated Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-2
Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Patricia KU FLORES (PER) (5) defeated Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) 6-3 6-3
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (4) 6-2 7-6(3)

Ornella CARON (ARG) (8) defeated Ana MADCUR (ARG) 7-5 7-6(4)
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) defeated Ximena SILES LUNA (PER) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (7) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (3) 7-6(8) 6-2
Patricia KU FLORES (PER) (5) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) (8) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) 6-1 7-5
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) defeated Patricia KU FLORES (PER) (5) 2-6 6-4 6-3

Final

Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) 7-5 6-7(7) 6-2  
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Sep 14th, 2011, 10:00 PM   #230
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Aug 29

Code:
$25k Mamaia (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) v BYE
Arantxa Andrady (IND) d. Emel Abibula (ROU) 63 61
Emma Onila (CAN) d. Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR) 75 46 61
(16)Simona Ionescu (ROU) d. Carla Georgescu (AUS) 61 61

(2)Elora Dabija (ROU) v BYE
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL) 46 61 11 Ret.
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU) 61 61
(15)Ilinca Stoica (ROU) d. Andreea Badileanu (ROU) 62 76(4)

(3)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) v BYE
Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU) d. Alina Mikheeva (RUS) w.o.
Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. Daniela Ciobanu (MDA) 57 76(4) 75
(10)Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU) v BYE

(4)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) v BYE
Ioana Posirca (ROU) d. Alina Petras (BUL) 63 62
Alina Soltanici (MDA) d. Adelina Georgiana Lipan (ROU) 63 76(3)
(14)Larisa Sporea (ROU) d. Jasmine Marina Coteanu (ROU) 62 62

(5)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) v BYE
Gabriela Duca (ROU) d. Julia Mihaela Moldovan (ROU) 64 63
Georgiana Patrasc (ROU) d. Gabriela Raluca Pavel (ROU) 61 63
(11)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) v BYE

(6)Darija Jurak (CRO) v BYE
Sabina Elena Preda (ROU) d. (wc)Ana Maria Gilca (ROU) 60 76(2)
Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (ROU) d. Nicoleta Dan (ROU) 62 62
(9)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v BYE

(7)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) v BYE
Ioana Ducu (ROU) d. Melisa Martinov (MDA) 46 63 62
Cristina Adamescu (ROU) d. Iulia Truca (ROU) 61 60
(12)Valeriya Boyanovska (UKR) d. Teodora Stinga (ROU) 75 61

(8)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) v BYE
Gabriela Talaba (ROU) d. Raluca Mita (ROU) 75 76(6)
Anna Velica (SWE) d. Irina Constantinide (ROU) 62 60
(13)Shivika Burman (IND) d. Bianca Neacsa (ROU) 64 61

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Arantxa Andrady (IND) 61 61
(16)Simona Ionescu (ROU) d. Emma Onila (CAN) 64 61
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. (2)Elora Dabija (ROU) 63 62
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. (15)Ilinca Stoica (ROU) 62 36 63
(3)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU) 62 63
Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. (10)Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU) 67(4) 64 61
(4)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Ioana Posirca (ROU) 64 62
(14)Larisa Sporea (ROU) d. Alina Soltanici (MDA) 60 62
(5)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. Gabriela Duca (ROU) 63 61
Georgiana Patrasc (ROU) d. (11)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) 75 46 61
(6)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Sabina Elena Preda (ROU) 61 61
(9)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (ROU) 26 62 61
Ioana Ducu (ROU) d. (7)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 62 16 76(2
Cristina Adamescu (ROU) d. (12)Valeriya Boyanovska (UKR) 60 61
(8)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. Gabriela Talaba (ROU) 64 60
Anna Velica (SWE) d. (13)Shivika Burman (IND) 46 64 76(2)

Qualifying Round

(1)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (16)Simona Ionescu (ROU) 61 61
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 63 61
(3)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Bianca Hincu (ROU) 64 64
(4)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. (14)Larisa Sporea (ROU) 63 62
(5)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. Georgiana Patrasc (ROU) 62 60
(9)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. (6)Darija Jurak (CRO) 61 46 62
Cristina Adamescu (ROU) d. Ioana Ducu (ROU) 76(4) 62
(8)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. Anna Velica (SWE) 61 60

Singles Main Draw

Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. (1)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 63 26 62
(wc)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (LL)Simona Ionescu (ROU) 62 62
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 75 64
(7)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (Q)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 46 60 64

(Q)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. (LL)Anna Velica (SWE) 61 60
Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 61 64
(wc)Diana Marcu (ROU) d. (wc)Victoria Muntean (FRA) 16 61 76(4)
(8)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 75 36 64

(LL)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (Q)Cristina Adamescu (ROU) 62 62
(Q)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. (Q)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 61 62
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (LL)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 64 75
Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (4)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 61 62

Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (5)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 64 63
(Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Diana Enache (ROU) 63 61
(Q)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 75 62
(2/wc)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (Q)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 63 60

Second Round

(wc)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) 62 26 75
(7)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 61 46 63

(Q)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 75 63
(8)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (wc)Diana Marcu (ROU) 26 76(6) 61

(Q)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. (LL)Darija Jurak (CRO) 61 26 64
Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 63 60

Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 64 75
(Q)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. (2/wc)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 64 64

Quarterfinal

(wc)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (7)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 75 63
(Q)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. (8)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 62 60

Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (Q)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 62 61
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (Q)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) 63 61

Semifinal

(wc)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (Q)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 61 76(6)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 63 63

Final

(wc)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 63 60



$25k Tsukuba (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 64 60
(10)Akari Inoue (JPN) d. (wc)Kanako Morisaki (JPN) 62 76(2)

(2)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Mari Inoue (JPN) 62 61
(14)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 46 75 63

(3)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (wc)Nana Nemoto (JPN) 60 64
(15)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 62 60

(4)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 64 60
Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. (12)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 75 60

(5)Chen Liang (CHN) d. (wc)Chihiro Ueki (JPN) 75 62
(13)Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 76(9) 75

(6)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 62 20 Ret.
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) d. (11)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 75 26 76(2)

(7)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 64 63
(9)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. (wc)Riko Tachibana (JPN) 61 62

(8)Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. (wc)Momoko Urakawa (JPN) 60 62
(16)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. Maya Kato (JPN) 62 40 Ret.

Qualifying Round

(1)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. (10)Akari Inoue (JPN) 61 60
(2)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (14)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 64 26 61
(3)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (15)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) 36 62 61
(4)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Kazusa Ito (JPN) 64 26 75
(13)Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. (5)Chen Liang (CHN) 64 76(5)
(6)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) 36 64 61
(9)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. (7)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 63 40 Ret.
(8)Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. (16)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 16 63 31 Ret.

Singles Main Draw

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Akiko Omae (JPN) 61 63
(Q)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. (wc)Yukino Emi (JPN) 61 60
(Q)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (Q)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 63 62
(7)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 63 62

(4)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (Q)Chinami Ogi (JPN) 62 62
Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (wc)Miyu Kato (JPN) 62 64
Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (wc)Yasuyo Numajiri (JPN) 61 62
(5)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 64 64

(8)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 64 63
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 57 61 60
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 60 63
(Q)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. (3)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 63 62

(6)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (wc)Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 60 75
Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 36 62 61
(Q)Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 64 64
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (2)Yurika Sema (JPN) 57 75 75

Second Round

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 75 64
(Q)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (7)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 63 63

Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (4)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 64 64
(5)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 64 64

Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (8)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 64 76(6)
(Q)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 62 60

Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (6)Shiho Akita (JPN) 61 Ret.
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (Q)Kanae Hisami (JPN) 64 62

Quarterfinal

(Q)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (1)Erika Sema (JPN 64 75
Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (5)Qiang Wang (CHN) 76(6) 64

Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (Q)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 63 63
Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 61 62

Semifinal

(Q)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Misa Eguchi (JPN) 64 63
Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 63 62

Final

Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (Q)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 63 26 63



$25k Sarajevo (BIH)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v BYE
Ema Polic (SRB) v BYE
Maja Mladenovic (SRB) v BYE
(12)Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) v BYE

(2)Danka Kovinic (MNE) v BYE
Katarina Pavlovic (SRB) v BYE
Dea Herdzelas (BIH) d. (wc)Dzejla Becirovic (BIH) 61 60
(14/wc)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) v BYE

(3/wc)Maria Abramovic (CRO) v BYE
Marija Bogicevic (SRB) v BYE
Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH) d. Milica Stepanovic (SRB) 46 76(5) Ret.
(15)Nina Catovic (AUS) v BYE

(4)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v BYE
Nerma Caluk (BIH) v BYE
Lucie Chrastecka (CZE) d. (wc)Edita Raca (GBR) w.o.
(13)Zsofia Miko (HUN) v BYE

(5)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) v BYE
Danijela Tomic (SRB) v BYE
(wc)Damira Muminovic (BIH) v BYE
(9)Marina Kachar (SRB) v BYE

(6)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) v BYE
Maja Salibasic (BIH) v BYE
Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB) d. Emira Spaho (BIH) 62 60
(16)Katarina Adamovic (SRB) v BYE

(7)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) v BYE
Dejana Raickovic (GER) v BYE
Aida Zukic (BIH) d. Selma Saran (BIH) 16 30 Ret.
(10)Ivana Klepic (CRO) v BYE

(8)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) v BYE
Marijana Novakovic (BIH) v BYE
Ilijana Ivic (CRO) d. Andjela Nemcevic (SRB) 16 75 63
(11/wc)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. Ema Polic (SRB) 62 46 64
(12)Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) d. Maja Mladenovic (SRB) 64 63

(2)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Katarina Pavlovic (SRB) 61 21 Ret.
(14/wc)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) d. Dea Herdzelas (BIH) 62 63

(3/wc)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. Marija Bogicevic (SRB) 61 60
Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH) d. (15)Nina Catovic (AUS) 26 64 62

(4)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Nerma Caluk (BIH) 61 61
(13)Zsofia Miko (HUN) d. Lucie Chrastecka (CZE) 61 60

(5)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Danijela Tomic (SRB) 60 60
(9)Marina Kachar (SRB) d. (wc)Damira Muminovic (BIH) 64 64

(6)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. Maja Salibasic (BIH) 60 60
(16)Katarina Adamovic (SRB) d. Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB) 60 61

(7)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) d. Dejana Raickovic (GER) 64 36 63
(10)Ivana Klepic (CRO) d. Aida Zukic (BIH) 60 60

(8)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Marijana Novakovic (BIH) 64 62
(11/wc)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) d. Ilijana Ivic (CRO) 62 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. (12)Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) 60 63
(2)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (14/wc)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 63 61
(3/wc)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH) 61 61
(4)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (13)Zsofia Miko (HUN) 62 64
(5)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (9)Marina Kachar (SRB) 60 63
(16)Katarina Adamovic (SRB) d. (6)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 75 75
(7)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) d. (10)Ivana Klepic (CRO) 63 61
(11/wc)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) d. (8)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 46 62 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 62 62
Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 64 75
(Q)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 76(3) 75
(6)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (wc)Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB) 63 60

(3)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (LL)Zsofia Miko (HUN) 36 63 64
(Q)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. (Q)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) 46 62 62
(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 62 61
(8)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (Q)Katarina Adamovic (SRB) 75 64

(5)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Dijana Banovec (CRO) 75 63
(Q)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (wc)Katja Milas (CRO) 60 62
(Q)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (Q)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 57 61 60
(4)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (wc)Julija Lukac (SRB) 61 63

(7)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. (wc)Nilgen Ahmetspahic (SUI) 60 60
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 61 63
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 64 64
(2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Milana Spremo (SRB) 63 16 62

Second Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Martina Caregaro (ITA) 61 75
(Q)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (6)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 61 61

(3)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (Q)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 61 60
(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (8)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 62 61

(Q)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (5)Sarah Gronert (GER) 64 61
(Q)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (4)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 61 64

Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (7)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 76(4) 61
(2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 63 16 61

Quarterfinal

(Q)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (1)Julia Cohen (USA) 62 62
(3)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 75 63

(Q)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (Q)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 61 62
(2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 36 64 63

Semifinal

(3)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (Q)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 63 46 76(4)
(2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Danka Kovinic (MNE) 61 62

Final

(3)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 61 36 64



$10k San Remo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (1) BYE
Georgia BRESCIA (ITA) defeated Ann Sophie HAHN (GER) 6-4 6-4

Chiara ICARDI (ITA) defeated Sara CASTELLANO (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Giulia FERRARI (ITA) defeated Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-5

Kirsten FLOWER (USA) (2) BYE
Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) defeated Alberta DETOGNI (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) BYE
Deborah CHIESA (ITA) defeated Vincenza CIRAOLO (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Maria MASINI (ITA) (3) BYE
Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) defeated Michaela JASENAKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1

Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Martina COLMEGNA (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Martina LOMBARDI (ITA) defeated Marta DALL'OSSO (ITA) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-3

Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) (4) BYE
Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) defeated Martina FURLANETTO (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Vasilisa APONASENKO (RUS) BYE
Elisa CELI (ITA) defeated Melissa LUTRING (GER) 6-4 6-1

Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (5) BYE
Gloria MARISCOLI (ITA) defeated Chiara SEVEGA (ITA) 7-5 6-1

Stella DI MICHELE (ITA) defeated Martina LUCCHETTI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) defeated Carlotta RIPA (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (6) BYE
Cristiana FERRANDO (ITA) defeated Selene DE LUCA (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Alessandra GISONNA (ITA) defeated Mirea SIGNORINI (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) defeated Marie TEMIN (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) (7) BYE
Nicole FOSSA HUERGO (ITA) defeated Valentina GEMINI (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) defeated Alessia PIRAN (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-1
Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) defeated Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA (RUS) BYE
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Beatrice LOMBARDO (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Carlotta SVALUTO (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Camille GIACALONE (FRA) defeated Mary Yvonne DONA (PHI) 6-3 7-6(7)

2nd Round

Georgia BRESCIA (ITA) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (1) 7-6(3) 3-0 Retired
Giulia FERRARI (ITA) defeated Chiara ICARDI (ITA) 6-1 6-4

Kirsten FLOWER (USA) (2) defeated Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) 6-4 6-0
Deborah CHIESA (ITA) defeated Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) (3) 6-2 6-4
Martina LOMBARDI (ITA) defeated Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) (4) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2
Vasilisa APONASENKO (RUS) defeated Elisa CELI (ITA) 6-0 6-0

Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (5) defeated Gloria MARISCOLI (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) defeated Stella DI MICHELE (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Cristiana FERRANDO (ITA) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (6) 7-6(6) 0-6 6-3
Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) defeated Alessandra GISONNA (ITA) 6-1 6-4

Nicole FOSSA HUERGO (ITA) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) (7) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) defeated Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Georgia BRESCIA (ITA) defeated Giulia FERRARI (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Kirsten FLOWER (USA) (2) defeated Deborah CHIESA (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1
Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) defeated Martina LOMBARDI (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) (4) defeated Vasilisa APONASENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (5) 6-1 6-0
Cristiana FERRANDO (ITA) defeated Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) defeated Nicole FOSSA HUERGO (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Singles Main Draw

Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (1) 6-1 6-2
Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-2

Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (5) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (4) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 4-6 6-0 6-1

Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (6) defeated Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 6-0 6-3

Amandine HESSE (FRA) (7) defeated Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Kirsten FLOWER (USA) defeated Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-5 Retired

Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (3) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-3

Lucy BROWN (GBR) (8) defeated Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) 6-0 6-2
Georgia BRESCIA (ITA) defeated Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) 6-4 6-3

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Cristiana FERRANDO (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (2) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (5) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-2 6-0

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (4) defeated Gabriella POLITO (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (6) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Amandine HESSE (FRA) (7) defeated Kirsten FLOWER (USA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (3) 3-6 6-2 6-1

Georgia BRESCIA (ITA) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) (8) 7-6(4) 6-7(2) 7-5
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (2) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-0 4-6 6-4

Quarterfinal

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (5) defeated Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) 7-5 7-5
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (4) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (6) 6-3 4-6 7-6(6)
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) (7) 6-2 6-1
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (2) defeated Georgia BRESCIA (ITA) Walkover

Semifinal

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (4) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (5) 6-3 6-0
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (2) 6-1 6-2

Final

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (4) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) 6-3 6-3



$10k Osijek (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (1) BYE
Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) BYE

Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) defeated Saskia ANGERER (AUT) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Alena TARASOVA (RUS) defeated Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2

Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) (2) BYE
Sabina JERESIC (CRO) BYE

Aneta DVORAKOVA (CZE) BYE
Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) 6-2 6-1

Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (3) BYE
Agnes BUKTA (HUN) BYE

Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-1
Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) 3-6 6-0 6-1

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (4) BYE
Iren KOTSEVA (BUL) BYE

Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) BYE
Judit NAGY (HUN) defeated Tamara KLIMEK (SRB) 6-2 6-0

Indra BIGI (ITA) (5) BYE
Laura GOLUBIC (CRO) BYE

Anja KOELL (AUT) defeated Bojana PETROVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Dora ANDREJSZKI (HUN) 6-2 6-2

Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) (6) BYE
Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) BYE

Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Magdalena SMEJOVA (CZE) 6-1 0-6 6-3
Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) defeated Rea PARIPOVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0

Jelena MATIJEVIC (CRO) BYE
Ivanka MOCIC (CRO) BYE

Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 4-2 Retired
Ivana FILIPI (CRO) defeated Sibela GAJER (CRO) 6-1 6-3

Olivera TADIJIN (SRB) BYE
Matea CUTURA (CRO) BYE

Katharina MORTH (AUT) defeated Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) 7-5 6-3
Bernarda PERA (CRO) defeated Marija KELAVA (CRO) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (1) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Alena TARASOVA (RUS) defeated Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) (2) defeated Sabina JERESIC (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Aneta DVORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Agnes BUKTA (HUN) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (3) 6-1 6-1
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Luca PUMP (HUN) 6-2 6-0

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (4) defeated Iren KOTSEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-4
Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) defeated Judit NAGY (HUN) 6-1 6-0

Indra BIGI (ITA) (5) defeated Laura GOLUBIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Anja KOELL (AUT) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) (6) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 6-0 7-5
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) 6-3 6-4

Jelena MATIJEVIC (CRO) defeated Ivanka MOCIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) defeated Ivana FILIPI (CRO) 6-1 6-3

Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Olivera TADIJIN (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Bernarda PERA (CRO) defeated Katharina MORTH (AUT) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Alena TARASOVA (RUS) defeated Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Aneta DVORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) (2) 6-0 6-2
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Agnes BUKTA (HUN) 6-3 6-2
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (4) defeated Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-3
Anja KOELL (AUT) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) (5) 6-1 6-3
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) (6) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) defeated Jelena MATIJEVIC (CRO) 7-5 2-6 7-5
Bernarda PERA (CRO) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 6-3 5-7 6-4

Singles Main Draw

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (1) 6-1 6-2
Monika STANIKOVA (SVK) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 7-5 3-6 6-1

Bernarda PERA (CRO) defeated Anja KOELL (AUT) 6-0 6-2
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (6) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4

Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (3) 6-4 1-0 Retired
Alena TARASOVA (RUS) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (5) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 6-1 6-3

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-0 7-6(1)
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Aneta DVORAKOVA (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-1

Matea CURIC (CRO) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 6-2 6-3
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (4) defeated Stefanie VORIH (GER) 6-0 6-2

Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) (7) 6-2 6-0
Karla POPOVIC (CRO) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-2

Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (2) defeated Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) 6-3 4-6 6-1

2nd Round

Monika STANIKOVA (SVK) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Bernarda PERA (CRO) 6-2 6-4

Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Alena TARASOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (5) 5-7 7-5 6-4

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (4) defeated Matea CURIC (CRO) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3

Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Karla POPOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (2) defeated Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Monika STANIKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-0 7-6(4)
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (4) 6-4 7-6(6)
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (2) 6-1 6-3

Semifinal

Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (8) 6-1 6-2

Final

Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-0 6-2 



$10k Apeldoorn (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Eugenie CHAPELLE (BEL) 6-0 6-3
Ella LEIVO (FIN) defeated Helena KOROMPIS (NED) 6-1 6-4

Jade SCHOELINK (NED) defeated Julia VALETOVA (RUS) (2) 7-5 1-6 6-2
Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) defeated Amina ST. HILL (SWE) 6-3 6-2

Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) (3) defeated Sarah FINCK (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Hanna LANDENER (GER) Walkover

Anna-Maria LEVERS (GER) defeated Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) (4) 6-2 6-2
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) 7-6(6) 6-2

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) (5) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-2 6-3
Catrin LEVERS (GER) defeated Julyette Maria Josephine STEUR (GER) 6-2 6-0

Valeria PODDA (NED) (6) defeated Maria Andrea CARDENAS (VEN) 5-7 6-1 6-0
Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) defeated Tessa BREVE (NED) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 7-5 6-4
Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA) defeated Intissar RASSIF (MAR) 6-3 6-1

Emma JANSSEN (BEL) defeated Jennifer RINK (GER) Walkover
Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) 6-0 6-4

Final Round

Ella LEIVO (FIN) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (1) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) defeated Jade SCHOELINK (NED) 6-1 3-6 7-5
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) (3) 6-0 6-4
Anna-Maria LEVERS (GER) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) (5) defeated Catrin LEVERS (GER) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) (6) 6-4 7-5
Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) defeated Emma JANSSEN (BEL) 6-3 6-2 

Singles Main Draw

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (1) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) defeated Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) 6-3 6-1

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (6) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-4

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (3) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-4 6-0
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) 6-2 Retired

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) 6-2 6-4
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (7) defeated Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) 6-0 6-2

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (5) defeated Ella LEIVO (FIN) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-1
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 6-0 6-4

Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (4) defeated Pleun BURGMANS (NED) 6-3 6-3

Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) defeated Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-0

Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 6-2 6-3
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (2) defeated Anna-Maria LEVERS (GER) 6-3 6-0

2nd Round

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (1) defeated Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) 6-2 6-2
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (6) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-3 6-4

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (3) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (7) 6-4 6-3

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (5) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (4) Walkover

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (8) 6-1 6-2
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (2) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 4-6 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (1) defeated Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (6) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (3) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) 4-6 6-1 7-5
Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (5) 7-5 6-3
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (2) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (3) defeated Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (1) 6-4 7-6(3)
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (2) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 6-1 6-2

Final

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (3) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (2) 7-5 6-4



$10k Trimbach (SUI)

Singles Qualifying Draw

First Round

Selina JORDI (SUI) BYE
Abbie PAHZ (USA) BYE

Karin HOPPLER (SUI) BYE
Francesca SELLA (ITA) BYE

Ina KAUFINGER (GER) BYE
Alessia ROSSETTI (SUI) BYE

Rosalie WILLIG (GER) defeated Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) BYE

Diana CAROLLO (SUI) BYE
Jasmin LANKER (SUI) BYE

Seraina JAEGER (SUI) defeated Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Valentina BECCARIA (ITA) BYE

Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) BYE
Theresa KLEINSTEUBER (GER) defeated Corina JAEGER (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-3

Nina STADLER (SUI) BYE
Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) BYE

Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) BYE
Karin KENNEL (SUI) defeated Verena SCHMID (GER) 7-5 6-3

Julia SCHILLER (AUT) BYE
Mirjam GAMPERLI (SUI) BYE

Camilla MARGAROLI (SUI) BYE
Michaela FRLICKA (GER) BYE

Stefanie STEMMER (GER) BYE
Julija KULIBABA (LAT) BYE

Michela CASANOVA (SUI) BYE
Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) BYE

Megane BIANCO (SUI) defeated Anastassiya BESSARAB (KAZ) 6-1 6-2
Mirjam ZELLER (SUI) BYE

Simona CAPOCCIA (ITA) BYE
Caroline UEBELHOER (GER) defeated Isabel BISCHOF (SUI) 6-1 6-0

Natalie LUFT (GER) BYE
Natalie PROESE (GER) BYE

2nd Round

Abbie PAHZ (USA) defeated Selina JORDI (SUI) 6-4 6-0
Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Karin HOPPLER (SUI) 6-2 6-4

Alessia ROSSETTI (SUI) defeated Ina KAUFINGER (GER) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
Rosalie WILLIG (GER) defeated Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) 6-1 6-3

Diana CAROLLO (SUI) defeated Jasmin LANKER (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Seraina JAEGER (SUI) defeated Valentina BECCARIA (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Theresa KLEINSTEUBER (GER) defeated Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) 7-5 6-2
Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) defeated Nina STADLER (SUI) 6-1 6-1

Karin KENNEL (SUI) defeated Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Julia SCHILLER (AUT) defeated Mirjam GAMPERLI (SUI) 6-3 6-4

Michaela FRLICKA (GER) defeated Camilla MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-0 6-2
Julija KULIBABA (LAT) defeated Stefanie STEMMER (GER) 2-6 7-5 7-5

Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) defeated Michela CASANOVA (SUI) 6-4 7-6(4)
Megane BIANCO (SUI) defeated Mirjam ZELLER (SUI) 7-6(2) 6-2

Caroline UEBELHOER (GER) defeated Simona CAPOCCIA (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Natalie PROESE (GER) defeated Natalie LUFT (GER) 6-4 6-3

Final Round

Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Abbie PAHZ (USA) 6-1 7-6(7)
Alessia ROSSETTI (SUI) defeated Rosalie WILLIG (GER) 3-1 Retired
Seraina JAEGER (SUI) defeated Diana CAROLLO (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-3
Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) defeated Theresa KLEINSTEUBER (GER) 6-4 6-2
Karin KENNEL (SUI) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
Julija KULIBABA (LAT) defeated Michaela FRLICKA (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Megane BIANCO (SUI) defeated Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Caroline UEBELHOER (GER) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 6-4 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (1) defeated Seraina JAEGER (SUI) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 6-1 7-5

Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Caroline UEBELHOER (GER) 7-5 6-2
Lisa SABINO (SUI) (5) defeated Alessia ROSSETTI (SUI) 3-6 7-5 6-3

Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) (3) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 6-0 7-6(1)
Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) defeated CHIARA VOLEJNICEK (SUI) 6-1 6-1

Karin KENNEL (SUI) defeated Theresa KLEINSTEUBER (GER) 6-3 6-1
Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) defeated Jara GHADRI (GER) 6-2 1-1 Retired

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Megane BIANCO (SUI) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 7-5 6-0

Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) defeated Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Celine CATTANEO (FRA) (4) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 6-0 6-4

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (6) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-4 6-0
Ladina SOLER (SUI) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-2

Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-1 6-3
Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) (2) 5-7 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (1) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-4 6-0
Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (5) 6-0 6-2

Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) (3) defeated Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) 3-6 6-0 6-0
Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) defeated Karin KENNEL (SUI) 7-5 6-4

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Megane BIANCO (SUI) 6-4 6-1
Celine CATTANEO (FRA) (4) defeated Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) 6-2 6-0

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (6) defeated Ladina SOLER (SUI) 6-4 6-1
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Diana SUMOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (1) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) (3) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) 7-6(4) 6-3
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Celine CATTANEO (FRA) (4) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-4
Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (6) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) (3) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (6) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-5

Final

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) (3) 6-3 6-2



$10k Yeong Wol (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) (1) BYE
Ah SONG (KOR) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) 6-0 6-0

Na-Young LEE (KOR) defeated So Yeon PARK (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Sol Hee SIM (KOR) BYE

Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) (2) BYE
Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) defeated Hong-Kyung SHIN (KOR) 6-0 6-2

So-Hyun BAE (KOR) defeated Yoon-young BAE (KOR) 6-4 2-1 Retired
Jeongyun LEE (KOR) BYE

Angelique SVINOS (AUS) BYE
A-ram SIM (KOR) defeated Hye Jung LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-1

Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Su Nam JUNG (KOR) BYE

Yukiko TERAI (JPN) BYE
Ji Su BAE (KOR) defeated Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) 6-4 6-1

Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) defeated Ye Rin LEE (KOR) 6-1 0-6 6-4
Youn-Ji KIM (KOR) BYE

Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) BYE
Zi-Xuan MA (CHN) defeated Hyun-Hee JANG (KOR) 7-5 6-2

Fangzhou LIU (CHN) defeated Gyung Eun SONG (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Michika OZEKI (JPN) BYE

Song-Yee YOU (KOR) BYE
Ji-Hye KIM (KOR) defeated Hyun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-2 Retired

Se Jin LEE (KOR) defeated Han Bi HYUN (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Dabin KIM (KOR) defeated Siyu QIN (CHN) 7-6(1) 6-2

Yue YUAN (CHN) BYE
Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) defeated Dan-Bi PARK (KOR) 6-1 6-2

Jung-Eun NAM (KOR) defeated Yang SHEN (CHN) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Hee-Jin OH (KOR) 6-1 6-3

Ki Ryang KIM (KOR) BYE
Jin YOO (KOR) defeated Na Hee LEE (KOR) 6-4 7-5

BitNa LEE (KOR) defeated Yeo Jin HONG (KOR) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-4
Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Yun-Hee KIM (KOR) 4-6 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) (1) defeated Ah SONG (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Sol Hee SIM (KOR) defeated Na-Young LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-1

Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) defeated Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) (2) 1-6 6-2 7-5
So-Hyun BAE (KOR) defeated Jeongyun LEE (KOR) 3-6 6-3 6-0

Angelique SVINOS (AUS) defeated A-ram SIM (KOR) 6-4 7-5
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Su Nam JUNG (KOR) 6-3 6-3

Yukiko TERAI (JPN) defeated Ji Su BAE (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) defeated Youn-Ji KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1

Zi-Xuan MA (CHN) defeated Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Fangzhou LIU (CHN) defeated Michika OZEKI (JPN) 6-4 6-3

Ji-Hye KIM (KOR) defeated Song-Yee YOU (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Se Jin LEE (KOR) defeated Dabin KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-0

Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Jung-Eun NAM (KOR) 6-0 6-4

Ki Ryang KIM (KOR) defeated Jin YOO (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated BitNa LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) (1) defeated Sol Hee SIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0
So-Hyun BAE (KOR) defeated Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-3
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Angelique SVINOS (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Yukiko TERAI (JPN) defeated Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Fangzhou LIU (CHN) defeated Zi-Xuan MA (CHN) 7-5 6-1
Se Jin LEE (KOR) defeated Ji-Hye KIM (KOR) 6-3 1-6 7-5
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Yue YUAN (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Ki Ryang KIM (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (1) 6-3 6-4
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated So-Hyun BAE (KOR) 7-5 6-1

Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) defeated Hyojung YEA (KOR) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Mi YOO (KOR) (3) defeated Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) 7-5 6-3
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-1 6-3

Fangzhou LIU (CHN) defeated Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-2

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (5) defeated Yukiko TERAI (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-2 6-3

Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 5-7 7-5 6-1
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (4) 6-4 6-1

Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Ji-Hye KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Da Hye KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-1

Se Jin LEE (KOR) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) 6-2 7-5
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (2) 6-3 3-6 6-3

2nd Round

Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Hye-Min LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 2-6 6-3 7-5

Mi YOO (KOR) (3) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Fangzhou LIU (CHN) 6-4 6-2

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (5) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 2-6 6-3 6-0
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-1 5-7 6-2

Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (8) 6-4 5-7 4-2 Retired
Se Jin LEE (KOR) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinal

Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Mi YOO (KOR) (3) defeated Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (7) 6-1 6-4
Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (5) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Se Jin LEE (KOR) 6-2 4-6 6-2

Semifinal

Mi YOO (KOR) (3) defeated Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (5) 6-3 6-2

Final

Mi YOO (KOR) (3) defeated Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) 6-1 6-3
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Sep 18th, 2011, 09:01 PM   #231
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Sep 05

Code:
$100k Biella (ITA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (1) BYE
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Celine CATTANEO (FRA) defeated Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) defeated Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (7) 2-6 2-1 Retired

Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (2) BYE
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) defeated Carlotta RIPA (ITA) 7-5 6-2

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Nastja KOLAR (SLO) (6) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) 6-1 7-6(3)

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (3) BYE
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) defeated Darija JURAK (CRO) 7-5 6-2

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Michela ISELLA (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (5) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Catalina CASTANO (COL) (4) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (8) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (1) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) 7-6(0) 2-6 7-5
Celine CATTANEO (FRA) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 7-5 2-6 6-4

Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (2) defeated Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Nastja KOLAR (SLO) (6) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(6)

Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (3) 7-5 1-6 7-5
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (5) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 1-6 6-4 6-2

Catalina CASTANO (COL) (4) defeated Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (8) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) 6-2 6-4

Final Round

Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (1) defeated Celine CATTANEO (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-0
Nastja KOLAR (SLO) (6) defeated Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (2) 6-1 6-1
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) (5) 2-6 6-4 6-0
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (8) defeated Catalina CASTANO (COL) (4) 6-1 6-1

Singles Main Draw

Kaia KANEPI (EST) (1) defeated Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) 6-2 6-4
Anna FLORIS (ITA) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-0

Karin KNAPP (ITA) defeated Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) 7-6(1) 6-3
Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Maria-Elena CAMERIN (ITA) (5) 6-3 7-6(4)

Patricia MAYR-ACHLEITNER (AUT) (3) defeated Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) defeated Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) defeated Romina OPRANDI (ITA) (8) 6-4 7-5

Tatjana MALEK (GER) defeated Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (6) 6-4 6-2
Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) defeated Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) 7-6(3) 7-5

Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) defeated Nastja KOLAR (SLO) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Alize CORNET (FRA) (4) defeated Laura THORPE (FRA) 3-6 6-1 6-1

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) defeated Yvonne MEUSBURGER (AUT) (7) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Sessil KARATANTCHEVA (KAZ) defeated Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) 4-6 6-1 6-2

Julia COHEN (USA) defeated Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) (2) defeated Kiki BERTENS (NED) 6-0 6-3

2nd Round

Kaia KANEPI (EST) (1) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Karin KNAPP (ITA) defeated Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1

Patricia MAYR-ACHLEITNER (AUT) (3) defeated Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) defeated Tatjana MALEK (GER) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) defeated Alize CORNET (FRA) (4) 6-0 7-5

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) defeated Sessil KARATANTCHEVA (KAZ) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) (2) defeated Julia COHEN (USA) 6-4 6-0

Quarterfinal

Kaia KANEPI (EST) (1) defeated Karin KNAPP (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) defeated Patricia MAYR-ACHLEITNER (AUT) (3) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) defeated Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) defeated Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) (2) 7-5 7-5

Semifinal

Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) defeated Kaia KANEPI (EST) (1) 6-4 6-4
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) defeated Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3

Final

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) defeated Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) 6-4 6-3 



$50k Saransk (RUS)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Diana SINICHKINA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Karina ISAYAN (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Anna SMOLINA (RUS) defeated Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) (8) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-3

Anastasia KLYUEVA (RUS) defeated Polina MONOVA (RUS) (2) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) defeated Alona FOMINA (UKR) 6-4 4-6 7-5

Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Elizaveta KULICHKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3

Victoria KAN (RUS) (3) defeated Svetlana VORONTSOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Iryna KYRYCHENKO (UKR) (7) 6-3 6-2

Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) (4) 6-3 7-6(4)
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) defeated Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Irina SLIZOVSKAYA (RUS) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) 7-5 6-2
Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Anna SMOLINA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Anastasia KLYUEVA (RUS) defeated Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) 6-1 7-6(9)

Victoria KAN (RUS) (3) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) 6-3 3-0 Retired
Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 4-6 6-1 7-5
Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) (6) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Julia VALETOVA (RUS) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Anastasia KLYUEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Victoria KAN (RUS) (3) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-0
Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Singles Main Draw

Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) (1) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-2 7-5

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) 6-3 7-5
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) 7-5 3-6 6-1

Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (4) 7-6(6) 6-3
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Ganna PIVEN (UKR) 6-3 6-0

Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (6) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0

Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Yuliya LYSA (UKR) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) defeated Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (3) defeated Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) defeated Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (8) 7-6(6) 7-5
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) defeated Yana BUCHINA (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-2
Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) 6-4 6-0

2nd Round

Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) (1) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (7) 2-6 6-2 6-3

Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (6) defeated Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) 6-3 2-6 6-3

Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Yuliya LYSA (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (3) defeated Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) 7-5 1-6 6-1
Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3

Quarterfinal

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) (1) 6-4 6-3
Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (6) defeated Victoria KAN (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (3) defeated Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) (5) 6-2 6-4
Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (6) 6-4 6-4
Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (3) 7-6(6) 6-1

Final

Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2



$25k Alphen A/D Rijn (NED)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Nina ZANDER (GER) (1) defeated Ronel CHAUDRON (NED) 6-0 6-1
Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) (9) defeated Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) 6-0 6-4

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Paula KANIA (POL) (2) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-4
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (13) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) 6-4 7-6(7)

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (3) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 7-5 6-1
Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (10) defeated Femke VAN DIEMEN (NED) 6-1 6-3

Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) (4) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) 6-1 6-2
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) (15) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 6-1 6-4

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) (5) 6-1 6-4
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (14) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 0-6 6-4 6-2

Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) (6) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) 6-7(5) 6-1 7-6(5)
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (12) defeated Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) 6-2 6-4

Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (7) defeated Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) 6-1 6-1
Carla FORTE (BRA) (11) defeated Jade SCHOELINK (NED) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Justine OZGA (GER) (8) defeated Anouk TIGU (NED) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (16) defeated Helena KOROMPIS (NED) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Nina ZANDER (GER) (1) defeated Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) (9) 6-3 7-5
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (13) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-3 1-6 7-5
Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (10) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (3) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) (15) defeated Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) (4) 6-4 6-2
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (14) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-2 7-5
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) (6) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (12) 6-2 6-4
Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (7) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) (11) 6-0 6-4
Justine OZGA (GER) (8) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (16) 6-1 6-4

Singles Main Draw

Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Sarah GRONERT (GER) (1) 6-3 6-2
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) 7-5 6-4

Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (7) 6-2 7-6(3)

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (3) 6-1 7-6(2)
Justine OZGA (GER) defeated Adriana PEREZ (VEN) 6-4 6-4

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Scarlett WERNER (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (8) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) 6-3 6-4

Severine BELTRAME (FRA) (5) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) 6-0 6-4
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-1 6-3

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) 6-1 6-0
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (4) 6-1 6-2

Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (6) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) 7-5 6-3
Ilona KREMEN (BLR) defeated Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) 6-1 6-2

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) defeated Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) (2) 6-0 6-4

2nd Round

Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-0
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) 6-2 6-2

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Justine OZGA (GER) 7-5 6-4
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (8) 6-4 6-1

Severine BELTRAME (FRA) (5) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) 6-4 3-6 7-6(8)
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-0 6-2

Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (6) defeated Ilona KREMEN (BLR) 6-2 6-1
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) 6-2 4-6 6-2

Quarterfinal

Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) 6-3 6-3
Severine BELTRAME (FRA) (5) defeated Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) 6-3 6-3
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (6) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-3

Semifinal

Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) 6-1 6-2
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (6) defeated Severine BELTRAME (FRA) (5) 7-6(4) 6-1

Final

Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (6) defeated Katarzyna PITER (POL) 6-2 6-4 



$25k Podgorica (MNE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (1) BYE
Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) (16) defeated Natalie BARBIR (AUS) 6-3 6-1

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) BYE
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (9) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (3) BYE
Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (13) 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-1

Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (4) BYE
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (12) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1

Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (5) 6-3 7-6(6)
Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (10) 4-6 6-1 Retired

Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (15) defeated Milica TESIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (7) defeated Tamara STANIC (MNE) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) (14) defeated Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2

Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (8) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (11) 6-0 6-2

Final Round

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (1) defeated Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) (16) 6-3 7-6(4)
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (9) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (3) defeated Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (4) defeated Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (12) 6-2 6-1
Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-3 7-5
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (15) 6-4 6-3
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (7) defeated Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) (14) 6-4 6-2
Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) defeated Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (8) 6-2 6-4

Singles Main Draw

Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (1) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 6-3 7-5
Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 6-3 6-2

Karolina NOWAK (GER) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (5) 5-7 6-4 Retired

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Doroteja ERIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-3

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Cristina DINU (ROU) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Jasmina TINJIC (BIH) (7) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) 6-4 7-6(5)

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (8) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) 6-2 6-0
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4

Katarzyna KAWA (POL) defeated Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Timea BABOS (HUN) (4) defeated Ana VRLJIC (CRO) 3-0 Retired

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (6) 7-5 6-2
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3

Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 6-4 6-1

2nd Round

Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (1) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Karolina NOWAK (GER) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (3) 6-4 7-6(5)
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Jasmina TINJIC (BIH) (7) Walkover

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (8) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Timea BABOS (HUN) (4) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) 4-6 6-2 Retired

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) 7-5 6-3
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) defeated Milana SPREMO (SRB) 7-5 7-5

Quarterfinal

Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 6-1 6-1
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) 6-4 6-1
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (8) defeated Timea BABOS (HUN) (4) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) defeated Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) 7-5 6-0

Semifinal

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (8) defeated Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) 6-3 3-1 Retired

Final

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (8) defeated Danka KOVINIC (MNE) 6-1 6-1 



$25k Alice Springs (AUS)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) BYE
Elyse EDWARDS (AUS) defeated Stella CRICK (AUS) 6-1 6-0

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (2) BYE
Nives BARIC (AUS) defeated Leah DAW (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Julia MORIARTY (IRL) (3) BYE
Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) defeated Breanna TILLY (AUS) 6-0 2-6 6-2

Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (4) BYE
Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) defeated Tarlina TIPUNGWUTI (AUS) 6-2 5-7 6-2

Emelyn STARR (AUS) (5) BYE
Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) defeated Dael Alma MCKENNA (AUS) 6-4 6-2

Kassandra DUNSER (AUS) (6) BYE
Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) BYE

Storm SANDERS (AUS) (7) BYE
Hao Chen TANG (CHN) (10) BYE

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (8) BYE
Belinda WOOLCOCK (AUS) (9) BYE

Final Round

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) defeated Elyse EDWARDS (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (2) defeated Nives BARIC (AUS) 7-5 6-0
Julia MORIARTY (IRL) (3) defeated Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) 7-5 2-6 6-1
Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (4) defeated Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-4
Emelyn STARR (AUS) (5) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) defeated Kassandra DUNSER (AUS) (6) 7-5 6-3
Storm SANDERS (AUS) (7) defeated Hao Chen TANG (CHN) (10) 6-1 6-2
Belinda WOOLCOCK (AUS) (9) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (8) 7-6(3) 6-4

Singles Main Draw

Sally PEERS (AUS) (1) defeated Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) 6-1 6-7(3) 7-5
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) defeated Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) 6-3 6-3

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) 6-4 7-5
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (5) 7-5 6-2

Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) (3) defeated Belinda WOOLCOCK (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Lena LITVAK (USA) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Storm SANDERS (AUS) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) 6-1 6-4
Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (6) defeated Erin BILLETT (AUS) 6-1 6-1

Akiko OMAE (JPN) (7) defeated Emelyn STARR (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) 6-1 6-3

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) 7-6(3) 6-2
Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (4) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) 6-3 6-1

Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (8) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) defeated Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) 6-3 5-7 7-6(2)

Alison BAI (AUS) defeated Ashley KEIR (AUS) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (2) defeated Abbie MYERS (AUS) 6-3 7-5

2nd Round

Sally PEERS (AUS) (1) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) 7-6(4) 6-4

Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) (3) defeated Lena LITVAK (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Storm SANDERS (AUS) defeated Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (6) 7-6(4) 6-4

Akiko OMAE (JPN) (7) defeated Samantha MURRAY (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (4) defeated Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) 1-6 6-3 6-2

Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (8) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (2) defeated Alison BAI (AUS) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Sally PEERS (AUS) (1) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) 6-0 6-3
Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) (3) defeated Storm SANDERS (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Akiko OMAE (JPN) (7) defeated Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (4) 6-4 3-0 Retired
Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (2) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (8) 7-5 7-6(3)

Semifinal

Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) (3) defeated Sally PEERS (AUS) (1) 6-3 6-4
Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (2) defeated Akiko OMAE (JPN) (7) 6-1 6-1

Final

Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (2) defeated Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) (3) 7-5 7-5



$25k Noto (JPN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (1) BYE
Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) defeated Chinatsu ITO (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN) defeated Yoko NAGAI (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Maya KATO (JPN) (10) BYE

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (2) BYE
Kyoka OKAMURA (JPN) defeated Rei IKEDA (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Fumika NAKAMURA (JPN) defeated Mahomi SUGIMOTO (JPN) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (16) defeated Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) 6-2 6-3

Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (3) BYE
Sabrina XU (AUS) defeated Misaki MORI (JPN) 6-3 1-6 6-3

Yukako NOI (JPN) defeated Emi OKAZAKI (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Kazusa ITO (JPN) (9) BYE

Hirono WATANABE (JPN) (4) BYE
Akane SAKUDA (JPN) defeated Natsumi OKAMOTO (JPN) 6-3 5-7 6-4

Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Azusa KONISHI (JPN) Walkover
Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) (12) BYE

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (5) BYE
Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) defeated Reika TAKAYANAGI (JPN) 6-0 6-0

Yuri KASUYA (JPN) defeated Mina MATSUBA (JPN) 7-6(9) 6-2
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) (14) BYE

Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (6) BYE
Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) defeated Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS) 2-6 6-4 6-0

Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Yukino EMI (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Yi CHEN (TPE) (11) BYE

Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) (7) BYE
Mako IRIE (JPN) defeated Chihiro UEKI (JPN) 6-2 6-4

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Yuki IWADATE (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Yi-Fan XU (CHN) (13) BYE

Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (8) BYE
Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) defeated Midori YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Kanami TSUJI (JPN) defeated Robu KAJITANI (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Yuka MORI (JPN) (15) BYE

2nd Round

Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) defeated Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (1) 7-6(4) 6-7(1) 6-2
Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) (10) 7-5 3-6 6-4

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (2) defeated Kyoka OKAMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (16) defeated Fumika NAKAMURA (JPN) 7-5 6-4

Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (3) defeated Sabrina XU (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Yukako NOI (JPN) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) (9) 6-2 7-5

Hirono WATANABE (JPN) (4) defeated Akane SAKUDA (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) (12) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (5) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) (14) defeated Yuri KASUYA (JPN) 6-7(1) 6-1 6-4

Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (6) 6-3 6-4
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) (11) 6-4 4-3 Retired

Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) (7) defeated Mako IRIE (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Yi-Fan XU (CHN) (13) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 6-2 5-7 6-4

Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (8) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) 6-4 5-2 Retired
Kanami TSUJI (JPN) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) (15) 6-3 6-3

Final Round

Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) defeated Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (2) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (16) 6-7(4) 6-3 4-1 Retired
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (3) defeated Yukako NOI (JPN) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Hirono WATANABE (JPN) (4) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) (12) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Ayumi OKA (JPN) (5) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) (14) 6-2 6-0
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) 7-6(7) 7-6(4)
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) (7) defeated Yi-Fan XU (CHN) (13) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-1
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (8) defeated Kanami TSUJI (JPN) 6-2 6-3

Singles Main Draw

Erika SEMA (JPN) (1) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) 6-1 6-4
Aiko NAKAMURA (JPN) defeated Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) 6-2 6-2

Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) defeated Chisa HOSONUMA (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated So-Jung KIM (KOR) (5) 6-4 6-4

Ayumi OKA (JPN) defeated Qiang WANG (CHN) (3) 6-2 6-0
Chinami OGI (JPN) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-1

Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (8) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Eri HOZUMI (JPN) defeated Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (7) 7-5 6-3
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) 6-1 6-2

Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) defeated Hirono WATANABE (JPN) 7-5 6-0
Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL) defeated Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-3

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (6) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) 6-4 7-5

Kanami TSUJI (JPN) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (2) defeated Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Aiko NAKAMURA (JPN) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) (1) 6-3 6-3
Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Ayumi OKA (JPN) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (8) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-4 6-3

Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Eri HOZUMI (JPN) 6-3 7-6(5)
Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL) defeated Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) 6-2 7-5

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (6) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (2) defeated Kanami TSUJI (JPN) 6-4 6-0

Quarterfinal

Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Aiko NAKAMURA (JPN) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (8) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-0
Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (6) defeated Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (2) 0-6 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Erika TAKAO (JPN) (8) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (6) 6-1 6-0

Final

Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL) defeated Misa EGUCHI (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-1



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Anastasiya ZABLOTSKAYA (BLR) BYE
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) BYE
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) BYE
Yana ERKEEVA (RUS) BYE
Janina RUHSTALLER (SUI) BYE
Julia GAVENKO (RUS) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-3
Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) defeated Lilija SABIRZJANOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Gozde ADAR (TUR) defeated Sveta KALADZKO (BLR) 4-0 Retired

Singles Main Draw

Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) defeated Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) 4-6 7-5 6-4

Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) defeated Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (8) defeated Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (3) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 6-1 6-3

Janina RUHSTALLER (SUI) defeated Yana ERKEEVA (RUS) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Hulya ESEN (TUR) (6) defeated Julia GAVENKO (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-3

Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) (5) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) defeated Gulben GULDAS (TUR) 6-4 6-0

Anastasiya ZABLOTSKAYA (BLR) defeated Laura OATES (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Aysenur DURMUS (TUR) 6-1 6-2

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (7) defeated Gozde ADAR (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-2

Busra KAYRUN (TUR) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-0 6-4
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) (2) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-4

2nd Round

Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) 6-2 6-0
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (8) defeated Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) 7-6(3) 6-2

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (3) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Hulya ESEN (TUR) (6) defeated Janina RUHSTALLER (SUI) 6-0 6-2

Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) (5) defeated Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Anastasiya ZABLOTSKAYA (BLR) 6-2 6-3

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (7) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-2 7-6(0)
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) (2) defeated Busra KAYRUN (TUR) 6-4 0-6 6-1

Quarterfinal

Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (8) 2-6 6-4 6-0
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (3) defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) (6) 6-0 6-3
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) (5) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (4) 6-3 6-4
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) (2) defeated Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (7) 7-5 4-1 Retired

Semifinal

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (3) defeated Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) (2) defeated Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) (5) 6-2 6-4

Final

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (3) defeated Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) (2) 6-4 6-0 



$10k Madrid (ESP)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (1) BYE
Laura PERTUSA GARCIA (ESP) BYE

Eva CASTIGLIONI (ESP) BYE
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) BYE

Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) (2) BYE
Mariangeles GOMEZ QUINTANA (ESP) BYE

Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) BYE
Leticia SANCHEZ (ESP) BYE

Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (3) BYE
Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) BYE

Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) BYE
Paula ALCANTARA CABELLOS (ESP) BYE

Kseniia BEKKER (RUS) BYE
Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) BYE

Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)
Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) BYE

Thais CASTIGLIONI (ESP) BYE
Ana-Maria GONZALEZ-LEON (ESP) BYE

Darina DOBROVOLSKI (ESP) defeated Marta BRIEGA LOPEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) BYE

Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) BYE
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) BYE

Marina MARTI HERNANZ (ESP) BYE
Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) BYE

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) BYE
Cristina PEREZ DE LA TORRE MA (ESP) BYE

Ines Miren DE PABLO (ESP) BYE
Marina DE LA TORRE DE LA PA (ESP) BYE

Michelle DE GROOT (NED) BYE
Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) BYE

Rosalia ALDA (USA) BYE
Sandra SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) BYE

2nd Round

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (1) defeated Laura PERTUSA GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Eva CASTIGLIONI (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Mariangeles GOMEZ QUINTANA (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) defeated Leticia SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (3) defeated Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) defeated Paula ALCANTARA CABELLOS (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) defeated Kseniia BEKKER (RUS) 4-6 6-2 7-6(2)
Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) defeated Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) 6-3 6-3

Ana-Maria GONZALEZ-LEON (ESP) defeated Thais CASTIGLIONI (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Darina DOBROVOLSKI (ESP) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 3-6 6-1 7-6(3)

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) defeated Marina MARTI HERNANZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Cristina PEREZ DE LA TORRE MA (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Marina DE LA TORRE DE LA PA (ESP) defeated Ines Miren DE PABLO (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-2 7-5
Rosalia ALDA (USA) defeated Sandra SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (1) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) defeated Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) (2) 6-2 6-4
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (3) defeated Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Darina DOBROVOLSKI (ESP) defeated Ana-Maria GONZALEZ-LEON (ESP) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Marina DE LA TORRE DE LA PA (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Rosalia ALDA (USA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4

Singles Main Draw

Johanna KONTA (AUS) (1) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-4
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-1 7-5

Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (4) defeated Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 1-6 6-3 6-2

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 7-6(6) 6-1
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (5) defeated Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) 7-6(1) 6-1

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (6) defeated Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 7-5 6-4

Christine KANDLER (AUT) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Darina DOBROVOLSKI (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Lucy BROWN (GBR) (7) defeated Andrea MURILLO (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-1 7-6(1)

Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-3 0-6 6-3
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (2) 3-6 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Johanna KONTA (AUS) (1) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 6-0 6-1
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) 1-6 6-3 6-4

Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (4) defeated Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (5) 6-2 7-6(5)

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (6) defeated Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-4
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) 6-4 2-1 Retired

Lucy BROWN (GBR) (7) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 5-7 7-5 6-1
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(4)

Quarterfinal

Johanna KONTA (AUS) (1) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (8) 6-1 6-2
Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (4) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-0
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (6) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-4
Lucy BROWN (GBR) (7) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Johanna KONTA (AUS) (1) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (4) 6-0 6-4
Lucy BROWN (GBR) (7) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (3) 6-1 6-1

Final

Johanna KONTA (AUS) (1) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) (7) 6-2 6-1



$10k Casale (ITA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Jelena SIMIC (BIH) (1) BYE
Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 7-6(2) 7-6(8)

Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) defeated Beatrice MODESTI (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) (3) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Martina BIOLLO (ITA) defeated Martina DEMICHELIS (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Giulia PASINI (ITA) (4) defeated Jessica LA BARBERA (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Monica CANTELE (ITA) defeated Drousile DZEUBOU (ITA) 1-6 6-2 7-6(5)

Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) (5) defeated Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) defeated Alessia PIRAN (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA (RUS) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) (6) 6-2 6-4
Martina FURLANETTO (ITA) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 7-5 6-4

Cindy BURGER (NED) (7) defeated Paula Natalia ORLINI CAMPOS (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Stefanie STEMMER (GER) defeated Christina AUER (AUT) 7-5 6-1

Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Ina KAUFINGER (GER) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-3
Sara CASTELLANO (ITA) defeated Simona CAPOCCIA (ITA) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-1

Final Round

Jelena SIMIC (BIH) (1) defeated Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 7-5 6-1
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) (3) defeated Martina BIOLLO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Giulia PASINI (ITA) (4) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) (5) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Martina FURLANETTO (ITA) defeated Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Stefanie STEMMER (GER) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) (7) 6-3 6-2
Sara CASTELLANO (ITA) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-3 6-0

Singles Main Draw

Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (1) 7-5 7-6(8)
Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (5) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (3) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-3 6-3
Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) defeated Martina FURLANETTO (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) 7-5 6-0
Amandine HESSE (FRA) (7) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Stefanie STEMMER (GER) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (6) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Sara CASTELLANO (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-4 1-0 Retired
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (4) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 6-3 6-0

Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) (8) 6-3 7-6(3)
Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 7-5 6-1

Irina SMIRNOVA (RUS) defeated Gabriella POLITO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Bianca BOTTO (PER) (2) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (3) defeated Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Amandine HESSE (FRA) (7) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) 1-6 6-4 1-0 Retired

Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Stefanie STEMMER (GER) 6-4 6-2
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (4) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Bianca BOTTO (PER) (2) defeated Irina SMIRNOVA (RUS) 6-3 7-5

Quarterfinal

Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 0-6 7-5 7-6(6)
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (3) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) (7) 1-6 7-6(8) 6-4
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Bianca BOTTO (PER) (2) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (3) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Bianca BOTTO (PER) (2) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 6-2 6-4

Final

Bianca BOTTO (PER) (2) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (3) 6-2 6-1 



$10k Yeong Wol (KOR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Michika OZEKI (JPN) BYE
Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) defeated Jin YOO (KOR) 6-3 6-2

Joohyoung KIM (KOR) defeated Na-Young LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Hyun-Hee JANG (KOR) BYE

Ha-Young JI (KOR) BYE
Fangzhou LIU (CHN) defeated Hyejin LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-3

Ji-Hye KIM (KOR) defeated Eun Hye KIM (KOR) 6-0 7-5
Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) BYE

Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) BYE
Jung-Eun NAM (KOR) defeated Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) 6-4 7-5

Gyung Eun SONG (KOR) defeated Ji Su BAE (KOR) 6-3 6-3
So Hee JUNG (KOR) BYE

Soo Bin OH (KOR) BYE
BitNa LEE (KOR) defeated Sung Hee KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-1

Hong-Kyung SHIN (KOR) defeated Hee-Jin OH (KOR) 6-3 7-5
Ki Ryang KIM (KOR) BYE

Da Un LEE (KOR) BYE
Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) 3-6 6-1 6-2

Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) defeated Dan-Bi PARK (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Naoko ETO (JPN) BYE

Ji Hey LEE (KOR) BYE
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated So-Hyun BAE (KOR) 6-0 6-3

Ah SONG (KOR) defeated Song-Yee YOU (KOR) 6-3 6-0
Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) BYE

Ye Rin LEE (KOR) BYE
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Zi-Xuan MA (CHN) 6-4 6-3

Yang SHEN (CHN) defeated Siyu QIN (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Hye Ji JU (KOR) BYE

Angelique SVINOS (AUS) BYE
Su Nam JUNG (KOR) defeated Jeongyun LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-1

Yukiko TERAI (JPN) defeated A-ram SIM (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) defeated Michika OZEKI (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Joohyoung KIM (KOR) defeated Hyun-Hee JANG (KOR) 7-5 6-2

Fangzhou LIU (CHN) defeated Ha-Young JI (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Ji-Hye KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0

Jung-Eun NAM (KOR) defeated Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) 6-0 6-0
So Hee JUNG (KOR) defeated Gyung Eun SONG (KOR) 6-2 6-0

Soo Bin OH (KOR) defeated BitNa LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Ki Ryang KIM (KOR) defeated Hong-Kyung SHIN (KOR) 6-3 6-1

Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Da Un LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) 6-3 7-6(5)

Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Ji Hey LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) defeated Ah SONG (KOR) 6-2 6-3

Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Ye Rin LEE (KOR) 7-5 7-5
Yang SHEN (CHN) defeated Hye Ji JU (KOR) 6-2 6-2

Angelique SVINOS (AUS) defeated Su Nam JUNG (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-0
Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) defeated Yukiko TERAI (JPN) 7-5 6-3

Final Round

Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) defeated Joohyoung KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Fangzhou LIU (CHN) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 1-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Jung-Eun NAM (KOR) defeated So Hee JUNG (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Ki Ryang KIM (KOR) defeated Soo Bin OH (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) 6-0 6-0
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Yang SHEN (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) defeated Angelique SVINOS (AUS) 6-3 6-1

Singles Main Draw

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (1) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) defeated So Hee JUNG (KOR) 5-7 6-0 7-5

Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Sol Hee SIM (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) (6) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) 6-1 6-2

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (4) defeated Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) 6-3 6-1
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) 6-4 6-0

Se Jin LEE (KOR) defeated Da Hye KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-3 6-3

Hyojung YEA (KOR) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (5) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
Ki Ryang KIM (KOR) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 7-5 6-1

Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Jung-Eun NAM (KOR) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (3) 3-6 7-6(0) 6-4

Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 6-7(8) 7-6(3)
Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-2 6-0

Fangzhou LIU (CHN) defeated Na Hee LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-4
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (2) defeated Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (1) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-1
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) (6) 7-6(6) 6-7(9) 6-0

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (4) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) 6-2 7-5
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Se Jin LEE (KOR) 1-6 6-2 6-2

Hyojung YEA (KOR) defeated Ki Ryang KIM (KOR) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Jung-Eun NAM (KOR) 6-2 6-2

Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (2) defeated Fangzhou LIU (CHN) 2-6 6-0 6-3

Quarterfinal

Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (1) 6-3 6-4
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (4) 6-4 6-4
Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Hyojung YEA (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (2) 6-4 3-6 7-5

Semifinal

Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (7) 6-1 6-2
Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (8) 6-4 6-0

Final

Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Yue YUAN (CHN) 6-2 6-3 



$10k Mytilene (GRE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) (1) defeated Verena SCHMID (GER) 7-5 7-5
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (2) defeated Rafaela EFSTATHIOU (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) (3) defeated Irini PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) 6-3 6-3
Grace CADONA (AUS) defeated Vasiliki SIMOULI (GRE) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-0
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Rona LAVIAN (ISR) defeated Konstantina ADAMI (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Lee LEVY (ISR) defeated Katerina BAKA (GRE) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Singles Main Draw

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (1) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) defeated Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Grace CADONA (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (6) 6-4 6-0

Agni STEFANOU (GRE) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) 6-1 6-1
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) defeated Ioanna MARKESINI (GRE) 6-0 6-3

Laura SCHAEDER (GER) defeated Katerina BAKA (GRE) 6-3 6-2
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Verena SCHMID (GER) 6-3 6-1

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (5) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Rona LAVIAN (ISR) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-2

Maria MASINI (ITA) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (4) defeated Lee LEVY (ISR) 6-2 6-1

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (8) defeated Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) 6-0 6-4
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Chloe PAQUET (FRA) 6-2 6-4

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (2) defeated Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) 4-6 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (1) defeated Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) 6-2 6-3
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-1 6-2

Maria SAKKARI (GRE) defeated Agni STEFANOU (GRE) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-2 2-6 6-3

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (5) defeated Rona LAVIAN (ISR) 7-5 6-3
Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (4) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (8) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-7(3) 6-3
Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (2) 7-5 1-0 Retired

Quarterfinal

Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (1) 6-3 6-3
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) defeated Laura SCHAEDER (GER) 6-4 6-4
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (5) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (4) 6-4 6-1
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (8) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (5) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (8) 7-5 6-2

Final

Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (5) 6-4 7-5 
__________________
10 Times GS Champion Rafa Nadal

Last edited by tobi : Dec 12th, 2011 at 09:24 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Sep 18th, 2011, 09:05 PM   #232
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Sep 12

Code:
$100k+H Ningbo (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) v BYE
Yi Zhong (CHN) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 62 16 61
Min Liu (CHN) d. Ting Li (CHN) 61 64
(8)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) v BYE

(2)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v BYE
Zi Yang (CHN) d. Prerna Bhambri (IND) 61 76(5)
Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 61 57 64
(7)Lin Zhu (CHN) v BYE

(3)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v BYE
Xiaorong Dong (CHN) d. Lu Lin (CHN) 61 60
Zhen Yan (CHN) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 46 63 75
(6)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v BYE

(4)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) v BYE
Xixi Feng (CHN) v BYE
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Ying Qian (CHN) 75 62
(5)Chen Liang (CHN) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Yi Zhong (CHN) 64 63
(8)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. Min Liu (CHN) 60 61

(2)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 64 60
(7)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Xiao Zhou (CHN) 63 63

(3)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Xiaorong Dong (CHN) 62 62
(6)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Zhen Yan (CHN) 26 61 61

(4)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. Xixi Feng (CHN) 61 61
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (5)Chen Liang (CHN) 64 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (8)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 62 62
(7)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (2)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 63 64
(6)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. (3)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 62 62
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (4)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 76(4) 46 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Sheng-Nan (CHN) 62 76(5)
(Q)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 63 63
(Q)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 67(3) 64 30 Ret.
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (8)Xinyun Han (CHN) 60 62

(4)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 62 61
Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (wc)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 62 60
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 63 64
(5)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Lin Zhu (CHN) 62 60

(6)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (wc)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 62 63
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 63 64
Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Saisai Zheng (CHN) 57 64 61
(3)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. (Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 63 62

(7)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 62 46 75
Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 64 61
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (wc)Di Zhao (CHN) 36 61 64
(2)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (wc)Ran Tian (CHN) 61 61

Second Round

(Q)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (1)Arantxa Rus (NED) 64 06 63
(Q)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 64 06 61

(4)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 63 63
(5)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 61 63

(6)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 46 63 62
(3)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Misa Eguchi (JPN) 62 62

Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (7)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 62 Ret.
(2)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 67(8) 63 64

Quarterfinal

(Q)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (Q)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 67(5) 62 61
(5)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (4)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 75 16 75

(3)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. (6)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 76(7) 60
(2)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 62 61

Semifinal

(5)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 62 63
(2)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (3)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 64 10 Ret.

Final

(2)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (5)Erika Sema (JPN) 76(3) 63



$100k Sofia (BUL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 76(5) 62
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU) 62 62
Borislava Botusharova (BUL) d. (wc)Angela Dishkova (GER) 61 61
(5)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. Julia Terziyska (BUL) 63 75

(2)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. Michaela Boev (BEL) 62 76(6)
(wc)Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) d. Elena Jetcheva (BUL) 76(3) 36 61
Sabina Lupu (ROU) d. Kamelia Dimitrova (BUL) 64 62
(6)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) d. Silviya Zhelyazkova (BUL) 60 60

(3)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. (wc)Antoaneta Tzarvulkova (BUL) 64 63
Alina Petras (BUL) d. Nadejda Vassileva (BUL) 75 61
Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) 46 60 61
(8)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 40 Ret.

Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. (4)Jennifer Elie (USA) 75 46 62
Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) d. Saska Gavrilovska (SRB) 50 Ret.
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. Nikol Hristova (BUL) 76)7) 64
(7)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. (wc)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL) 61 61

Second Qualifying Round

(1/wc)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) 63 60
(5)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. Borislava Botusharova (BUL) 36 62 62

(2)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. (wc)Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) 62 61
(6)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) d. Sabina Lupu (ROU) 75 67(2) 63

(3)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. Alina Petras (BUL) 64 16 76(1)
(8)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Darija Jurak (CRO) 76(6) 62

Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) d. Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 62 76(2)
(7)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 62 61

Qualifying Round

(1/wc)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (5)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 62 16 63
(2)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. (6)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) 75 60
(8)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (3)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 60 60
(7)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 61 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Nina Zander (GER) 63 36 62
(Q)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 63 63
Catalina Castano (COL) d. (LL)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 62 46 62
(6)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 62 63

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (3)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 64 63
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 63 62
Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (Q)Denisa Allertova (CZE) 62 60
(7)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 64 64

(5)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (wc)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 63 62
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 26 64 60
(Q)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) 75 36 75
(4)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (wc)Hristina Dishkova (GER) 61 62

Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (8)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 63 61
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (wc)Ani Vangelova (BUL) 60 61
Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (wc)Radina Dimitrova (BUL) 61 64
(2)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 46 75 63

Second Round

(1)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (Q)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 61 75
(6)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 60 62

Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 64 46 62
(7)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 63 75

(5)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 26 62 62
(4)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (Q)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 62 26 62

Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 60 63
(2)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 60 63

Quarterfinal

(6)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (1)Johanna Larsson (SWE) 62 62
(7)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 64 75

(5)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (4)Alize Cornet (FRA) 67(3) 75 60
(2)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 63 62

Semifinal

(6)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (7)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 46 64 62
(5)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (2)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 67(6) 61 62

Final

(6)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (5)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 26 66 Ret.



$50k+H Zagreb (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anja Prislan (SLO) d. Ivana Klepic (CRO) 64 67(3) 63
Aleksandra Lukic (SLO) d. Katja Milas (CRO) 46 61 64
Julia Valetova (RUS) d. Katarina Pavlovic (SRB) 62 61
(7)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. (wc)Kristina Bekavac (CRO) 61 61

(2)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 61 64
(wc)Polina Leykina (RUS) d. Nina Nagode (SLO) 61 62
Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. Kaja Podobnik (SLO) 64 63
(8)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) d. (wc)Laura Golubic (CRO) 61 63

Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. (3)Milana Spremo (SRB) 75 40 Ret.
(wc)Petra Sunic (CRO) d. Ivana Filipi (CRO) 60 60
Ema Mikulcic (CRO) d. (wc)Vanessa Zemp (SUI) 60 62
(6)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) d. Nika Kovac (SLO) 61 11 Ret.

(4)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Tea Faber (CRO) 63 62
Antonela Susak (CRO) d. Janine Koleta (SLO) 41 Ret.
Karla Popovic (CRO) d. (wc)Tena Lukas (CRO) 75 64
(5)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Tajda Bestijanic (SLO) 63 60

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Anja Prislan (SLO) d. Aleksandra Lukic (SLO) 63 75
Julia Valetova (RUS) d. (7)Janina Toljan (AUT) 63 75

(2)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. (wc)Polina Leykina (RUS) 64 61
Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. (8)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) 64 75

(wc)Petra Sunic (CRO) d. Karin Morgosova (SVK) 61 46 62
(6)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) d. Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 57 64 60

(4)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Antonela Susak (CRO) 64 63
(5)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Karla Popovic (CRO) 64 64

Qualifying Round

(1)Anja Prislan (SLO) d. Julia Valetova (RUS) 64 63
(2)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. Teresa Malikova (CZE) 46 62 64
(wc)Petra Sunic (CRO) d. (6)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 26 63 62
(5)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (4)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 61 75

Singles Main Draw

(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 62 61
Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Dijana Banovec (CRO) 64 63
Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (wc)Stefanie Vorih (GER) 60 62
Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (5)Julia Cohen (USA) 76(4) 61

(3)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (wc)Michaela Frlicka (GER) 60 62
(SR)Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. (Q)Petra Sunic (CRO) 60 76(3)
(Q)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. (wc)Monika Stanikova (SVK) 63 64
(7)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 62 64

(8)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (wc)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 63 61
Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. Doroteja Eric (SRB) 63 63
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 63 63
(4)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 62 46 60

(6)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Anja Prislan (SLO) 61 64
Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (Q)Indire Akiki (CRO) 64 75
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Nastja Kolar (SLO) 64 76(2)
(2)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) 64 62

Second Round

(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Annalisa Bona (ITA) 64 46 64
Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 36 76(5) 63

(SR)Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. (3)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 76(5) 75
(7)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (Q)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 75 60

(8)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Severine Beltrame (FRA) 64 57 62
(4)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 75 62

Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (6)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 64 62
(2)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 64 57 61

Quarterfinal

Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (1)Kristina Barrois (GER) 61 63
(7)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (SR)Katalin Marosi (HUN) 63 64

(8)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (4)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 60 61
(2)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 64 46 64

Semifinal

(7)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 63 63
(2)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (8)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 76(5) 06 64

Final

(7)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (2)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 62 62



$50k Mestre (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. (1)Tara Moore (GBR) 64 30 Ret.
(wc)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 62 61
Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Alice Savoretti (ITA) 46 75 61
(5)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (wc)Marianna Petrei (ITA) 60 60

(2)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) 63 63
Stefania Fadabini (ITA) d. (wc)Sara Pilic (ITA) 61 61
Emma Flood (NOR) d. (wc)Costanza Zanon (ITA) 60 61
(6)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Giulia Pasini (ITA) 67(3) 62 63

(3)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Chiara Mendo (ITA) 63 62
Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 63 36 62
Oceane Adam (FRA) d. (wc)Deborah Chiesa (ITA) 64 46 63
(7)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Jelena Simic (BIH) 62 61

Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. (4)Claudia Giovine (ITA)26 63 63
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) d. Chiara Pappacena (ITA) 64 64
Costanza Mecchi (ITA) d. Lisa Reichmann (AUT) 57 63 63
(8)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (wc)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 61 62

Second Qualifying Round

Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. (wc)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 63 64
Simona Dobra (CZE) d. (5)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 63 57 62

(2)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Stefania Fadabini (ITA) 63 60
(6)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Emma Flood (NOR) 61 61

(3)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 61 76(2)
(7)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Oceane Adam (FRA) 62 62

Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 60 64
(8)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Costanza Mecchi (ITA) 61 64

Qualifying Round

Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Giulia Gabba (ITA) 57 76(4) 62
(6)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (2)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 76(3) 46 60
(3)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (7)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 36 64 62
Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. (8)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 64 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (wc)Federica Quercia (ITA) 61 62
(Q)Simona Dobra (CZE) d. (Q)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 36 61 63
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Magda Linette (POL) 57 62 63
(6)Anna Floris (ITA) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 75 62

(3)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (wc)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 60 61
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 75 61
(Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 62 61
(8)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 64 63

(SE)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (7)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 61 63
(wc)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 26 76(4) 61
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (wc)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 63 06 60
(4)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 46 61 63

(5)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 62 61
Garbine Muguruza-Blanco (ESP) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 63 75
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 64 36 75
(2)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (SR)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 67(10) 62 62

Second Round

(1)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (Q)Simona Dobra (CZE) 63 62
(6)Anna Floris (ITA) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 75 63

(3)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 63 16 63
(8)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 76(3) 63

(wc)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (SE)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 61 61
(4)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 64 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (6)Anna Floris (ITA) 76(2) 61
(3)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (8)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 63 62

(wc)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (4)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 63 63
Garbine Muguruza-Blanco (ESP) d. (2)Renata Voracova (CZE) 26 63 61

Semifinal

(1)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (3)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 63 75
Garbine Muguruza-Blanco (ESP) d. (wc)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 63 61

Final

(1)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Garbine Muguruza-Blanco (ESP) 75 62



$25k Mont-De-Marsan (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Alexandra Riley (USA) v BYE
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) v BYE

(2)Claudia Coppola (ITA) v BYE
Eleanor Lika (FRA) v BYE

Alice Bacquie (FRA) v BYE
Manon Provost (FRA) v BYE

Svetlana Piquerez (FRA) v BYE
Marie Temin (FRA) d. Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS) 67(5) 61 62

Julia Kushnereva (RUS) v BYE
Maud Vigne (FRA) d. Alpha Ambaye (GBR) 61 61

Manon Arcangioli (FRA) v BYE
Jessika Ponchet (FRA) d. Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN) 06 76(5) 64

Camille Maisonnave (FRA) v BYE
Rachel Girard (FRA) v BYE

Agathe Timsit (FRA) v BYE
Carine Maisonnave (FRA) d. Antonina Rafikova (RUS) 61 62

Qualifying Round

Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) d. (1)Alexandra Riley (USA) 63 60
(2)Claudia Coppola (ITA) d. Eleanor Lika (FRA) 46 75 63
Alice Bacquie (FRA) d. Manon Provost (FRA) 61 62
Svetlana Piquerez (FRA) d. Marie Temin (FRA) 26 64 63
Maud Vigne (FRA) d. Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 60 60
Manon Arcangioli (FRA) d. Jessika Ponchet (FRA) 61 62
Rachel Girard (FRA) d. Camille Maisonnave (FRA) 64 26 64
Agathe Timsit (FRA) d. Carine Maisonnave (FRA) 62 60

Singles Main Draw

(1)Alize Lim (FRA) d. (Q)Claudia Coppola (ITA) 60 62
(Q)Maud Vigne (FRA) d. (Q)Agathe Timsit (FRA) 61 61
(wc)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. Morgane Pons (FRA) 63 62
Bianca Botto (PER) d. (8)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 62 61

(4)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Marion Gaud (FRA) 60 63
Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. (Q)Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 60 62
(Q)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) d. Ghislaine van Baal (NED) 62 63
Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (6)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 76(5) 63

Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. (5)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 62 63
Karolina Nowak (GER) d. (Q)Svetlana Piquerez (FRA) 64 61
(wc)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 26 61
(3)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (wc)Alice Tisset (FRA) 62 63

(7)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. (Q)Alice Bacquie (FRA) 61 61
Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. (Q)Rachel Girard (FRA) 61 63
Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. (wc)Marine Partaud (FRA) 63 62
(2)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 76(5) 62

Second Round

(1)Alize Lim (FRA) d. (Q)Maud Vigne (FRA) 62 62
Bianca Botto (PER) d. (wc)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 61 61

Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. (4)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 67(8) 76(5) 51 Ret.
Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (Q)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)61 60

Karolina Nowak (GER) d. Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 64 64
(3)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (wc)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 61 62

(7)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Carolina Pillot (ITA) 67(4) 63 62
(2)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 64 64

Quarterfinal

Bianca Botto (PER) d. (1)Alize Lim (FRA) 62 60
Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 64 62

(3)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 61 63
(2)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (7)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 61 46 61

Semifinal

Bianca Botto (PER) d. Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 63 16 63
(2)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (3)Conny Perrin (SUI) 26 63 63

Final

Bianca Botto (PER) d. (2)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 62 64 



$25k Rotterdam (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Myrtille Georges (FRA) v BYE
Hannah Nagel (GER) d. Kelly Versteeg (NED) 60 63
Jaimy-Gayle van de Wal (NED) d. Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NED) 60 76(9)
(15)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) v BYE

(2)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) v BYE
Cindy Burger (NED) d. Catrin Levers (GER) 64 62
Josepha Adam (FRA) v BYE
(13)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) v BYE

(3)Carina Witthoeft (GER) v BYE
(wc)Helena Korompis (NED) d. Sanne Bakker (NED) 26 60 63
Anna-Maria Levers (GER) v BYE
(12)Alice Moroni (ITA) v BYE

(4)Justine Ozga (GER) v BYE
Hanna Landener (GER) d. Tessa Breve (NED) 75 76(3)
Joana Eidukonyte (LTU) d. Jasmin Kling (GER) 61 64
(16)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) v BYE

(5)Danielle Harmsen (NED) v BYE
Veronika Zavodska (CZE) v BYE
Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. Regina Husak (NED) 60 76(1)
(9)Carla Forte (BRA) v BYE

(6)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) v BYE
Liv Geurts (NED) d. Varvara Flink (RUS) 64 26 64
Jade Schoelink (NED) d. Valeria Podda (NED) 64 76(5)
(11)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) v BYE

(7)Ilona Kremen (BLR) v BYE
BYE
(wc)Anouk Tigu (NED) d. Inge Hendrikx (NED) 62 62
(14)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) v BYE

(8)Constance Sibille (FRA) v BYE
Bernice van de Velde (NED) d. Leonie Mekel (NED) 63 36 76(3)
Aimee Gibson (GBR) d. Jennifer Rink (GER) 62 63
(10)Nicolette van Uitert (NED) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Hannah Nagel (GER) 75 61
(15)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. Jaimy-Gayle van de Wal (NED) 16 64 76(4)

(2)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Cindy Burger (NED) 46 64 62
(13)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. Josepha Adam (FRA) 64 64

(3)Carina Witthoeft (GER) d. (wc)Helena Korompis (NED) 60 62
(12)Alice Moroni (ITA) d. Anna-Maria Levers (GER) 61 61

(4)Justine Ozga (GER) d. Hanna Landener (GER) 64 62
(16)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Joana Eidukonyte (LTU) 61 61

(5)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Veronika Zavodska (CZE) 60 62
Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. (9)Carla Forte (BRA) 61 30 Ret.

(6)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Liv Geurts (NED) 60 62
(11)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Jade Schoelink (NED) 62 63

(7)Ilona Kremen (BLR) v BYE
(14)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (wc)Anouk Tigu (NED)

(8)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Bernice van de Velde (NED) 62 16 63
(10)Nicolette van Uitert (NED) d. Aimee Gibson (GBR) 61 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (15)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 61 76(10)
(13)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (2)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 61 64
(3)Carina Witthoeft (GER) d. (12)Alice Moroni (ITA) 16 75 61
(16)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. (4)Justine Ozga (GER) 63 31 Ret.
Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. (5)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 75 62
(6)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. (11)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 63 67(2) 76(7)
(7)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. (14)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 64 75
(10)Nicolette van Uitert (NED) d. (8)Constance Sibille (FRA) 64 62

Singles Main Draw

Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (1)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 64 61
(Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (Q)Carina Witthoeft (GER) 36 75 76(4)
(Q)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (wc)Lisanne van Riet (NED) 61 64
(wc)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (6)Scarlett Werner (GER) 62 64

(4)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Paula Kania (POL) 64 62
Karen Castiblanco (COL) d. Adriana Perez (VEN) 57 64 63
(Q)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Diana Enache (ROU) 64 63
Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (5)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 64 61

(7)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 63 57 61
Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (wc)Demi Schuurs (NED) 64 57 64
(Q)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Teodora Mircic (SRB) 64 63
(3)Nathalie Piquion (FRA) d. (Q)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 62 62

(8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (Q)Nicolette van Uitert (NED) 46 63 64
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) d. Nadia Lalami (MAR) 62 67(5) 63
(Q)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. (wc)Eva Wacanno (NED) 62 67(5) 75
(2)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 76(4) 36 64

Second Round

Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 62 62
(Q)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (wc)Angelique van der Meet (NED) 76(4) 64

(4)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Karen Castiblanco (COL) 61 61
Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (Q)Ilona Kremen (BLR) 16 63 62

(7)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Elise Tamaela (NED) 63 63
(Q)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. (3)Nathalie Piquion (FRA) 64 57 64

Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) d. (8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 63 64
(2)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (Q)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 62 60

Quarterfinal

(Q)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 64 62
(4)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 64 61

(7)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (Q)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 64 57 64
(2)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) 61 60

Semifinal

(Q)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (4)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 64 75
(2)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (7)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 75 62

Final

(Q)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (2)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 36 61 61



$25k Redding (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Alexandra Facey (USA) 62 60
Kat Facey (USA) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 64 46 64

(2)Brittany Augustine (USA) d. (wc)Katelyn Ross (USA) 62 62
(10)Diana Ospina (USA) d. (wc)Margie Milliken (USA) 61 61

(3)Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) d. Sophia Bursulaya (USA) 36 63 63
Alyssa Grace Smith (USA) d. (13)Simone Kalhorn (USA) 62 61

(wc)Mary Closs (USA) d. (4)Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 26 62 61
(14)Hilary Toole (USA) d. (wc)Ayla Aksu (TUR) 76(2) 61

(5)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. Crystal Hsiang Yen (USA) 61 62
Brianna Morgan (USA) d. (9)Agata Baranska (POL)62 62

(6)Yolande Leacock (TRI) d. Lateefa Brown (USA) 60 60
(15)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. Leanne Piper (USA) 60 60

(7)Tori Kinard (USA) d. Tanya Noury (USA) 60 60
Gabrielle Smith (USA) d. (11)Yawna Allen (USA) 62 64

(8)Xin Wen (CHN) d. (wc)Molly Scott (USA) 57 64 60
Eva Raszkiewicz (USA) d. (12)Erin Clark (USA) 63 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Kat Facey (USA) 62 62
(10)Diana Ospina (USA) d. (2)Brittany Augustine (USA) 61 46 76(4)
(3)Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) d. Alyssa Grace Smith (USA) 62 62
(wc)Mary Closs (USA) d. (14)Hilary Toole (USA) 63 63
(5)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. Brianna Morgan (USA) 62 60
(15)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. (6)Yolande Leacock (TRI) 16 76(4) 75
(7)Tori Kinard (USA) d. Gabrielle Smith (USA) 63 46 64
(8)Xin Wen (CHN) d. Eva Raszkiewicz (USA) 62 60

Singles Main Draw

(1)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (Q)Tori Kinard (USA) 76(4) 60
(Q)Xin Wen (CHN) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 60 63
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. Surina De Beer (RSA) 36 62 62
(5)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (wc)Nicole Melichar (USA) 64 36 60

Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. (4)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 64 64
(wc)Ellen Tsay (USA) d. (Q)Diana Ospina (USA) 61 63
(wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (Q)Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) 63 61
(8)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. (LL)Yolande Leacock (TRI) 75 60

(6)Lauren Davis (USA) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 60 60
Amanda McDowell (USA) d. Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 76(3) 62
Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Macall Harkins (USA) 63 76(5)
(3)Julia Boserup (USA) d. (Q)Mary Closs (USA) 60 64

(wc)Allie Will (USA) d. (7)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 57 64 62
(Q)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 76(5) 76(4)
Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 61 63
(2)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (Q)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 62 61

Second Round

(1)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (Q)Xin Wen (CHN) 60 63
(5)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 63 61

Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. (wc)Ellen Tsay (USA) 63 61
(8)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. (wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) 76(2) 62

(6)Lauren Davis (USA) d. Amanda McDowell (USA) 61 61
(3)Julia Boserup (USA) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 76(3) 75

(wc)Allie Will (USA) d. (Q)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 46 75 62
(2)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 61 62

Quarterfinal

(5)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (1)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 62 67(3) 76(5)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. (8)Yasmin Schnack (USA) 67(3) 61 61

(3)Julia Boserup (USA) d. (6)Lauren Davis (USA) 36 64 64
(wc)Allie Will (USA) d. (2)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 06 76(5) 75

Semifinal

(5)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 61 62
(3)Julia Boserup (USA) d. (wc)Allie Will (USA) 62 63

Final

(3)Julia Boserup (USA) d. (5)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 64 26 63



$25k Cairns (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE
Elyse Edwards (AUS) d. Nives Baric (AUS) 62 63
Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Charlotte Fuller (AUS) 62 60
(11)Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. Dael Alma McKenna (AUS) 63 61

(2)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v BYE
Rachel Tredoux (AUS) d. Brittany T Boys (AUS) 62 60
Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) d. Sinead Disaya (AUS) 46 61 75
(10)Ashling Sumner (AUS) v BYE

(3)Remi Tezuka (JPN) v BYE
Samantha Harris (AUS) d. Alexandra Tsinanis (AUS) 60 30 Ret.
Leah Daw (AUS) d. Ashleigh Capannolo (AUS) 16 63 75
(12)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. Kataraina Hunia (NZL) 63 61

(4)Jessy Rompies (INA) v BYE
Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. Julia Kharitonova (AUS) 60 60
Breanna Tilly (AUS) d. Grace Nolan (AUS) 62 60
(15)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. Michaela Capannolo (AUS) 61 62

(5)Samantha Murray (GBR) v BYE
Elizabeth James (AUS) d. Abbie Myers (AUS) 46 62 76(4)
Lyann Hoang (AUS) d. Cassie Gramlick (AUS) 46 61 62
(14)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. Chloe Costelloe (AUS) 62 60

(6)Lavinia Tananta (INA) v BYE
Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. Oriana Nowicki (AUS) 62 60
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. Erin Billett (AUS) 62 63
(16)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Jessica O'Meara (AUS) 64 61

(7)Alison Bai (AUS) v BYE
Daniela Scivetti (AUS) d. Deeon Mladin (AUS) 63 26 63
Ashley Keir (AUS) d. Ivana Vlakic (AUS) 63 61
(9)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) v BYE

(8)Katherine Westbury (NZL) v BYE
Storm Sanders (AUS) d. Emily Burns (AUS) 62 61
Karis Ryan (AUS) d. Ivana Kafedjiyska (AUS) 76(3) 46 62
(13)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 64 61

Second Qualifying Round

Elyse Edwards (AUS) v BYE
(11)Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 67(6) 52 Ret.

Rachel Tredoux (AUS) d. (2)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 61
(10)Ashling Sumner (AUS) d. Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) 64 63

(3)Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. Samantha Harris (AUS) 64 64
(12)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. Leah Daw (AUS) 75 63

(4)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. Ziyue Sun (CHN) 63 61
(15)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. Breanna Tilly (AUS) 63 75

(5)Samantha Murray (GBR) d. Elizabeth James (AUS) 61 61
(14)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. Lyann Hoang (AUS) 63 62

(6)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 61 64
(16)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 63 64

(7)Alison Bai (AUS) d. Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 64 62
(9)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) d. Ashley Keir (AUS) 63 60

(8)Katherine Westbury (NZL) d. Storm Sanders (AUS) 63 57 64
(13)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. Karis Ryan (AUS) 57 63 63

Qualifying Round

(11)Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. Elyse Edwards (AUS) 64 61
Rachel Tredoux (AUS) d. (10)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 46 64 63
(3)Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. (12)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 64 61
(4)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. (15)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 46 64 63
(5)Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (14)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 60 57 60
(6)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (16)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 60 62
(9)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) d. (7)Alison Bai (AUS) 64 63
(13)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (8)Katherine Westbury (NZL) 16 62 76(2)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (Q)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 60 60
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 63 Ret.
(Q)Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. (wc)Belinda Woolcock (AUS) 26 63 20 Ret.
(6)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (Q)Rachel Tredoux (AUS) 60 63

(3)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (Q)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 64 76(4)
Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 36 76(2) 61
Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (Q)Julia Moriarty (IRL) 75 46 63
(7)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (wc)Ebony Panoho (AUS) 75 63

(Q)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. (8)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 76(5) 76(4
(Q)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (wc)Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) 63 61
(wc)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. (Q)Samantha Murray (GBR) 63 67(4) 62
Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. (4)Melanie South (GBR) 57 61 64

(5)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 63 63
Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 63 62
Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 76(3) 60
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 64 57 20 Ret.

Second Round

Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (1)Sally Peers (AUS) 62 75
(6)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (Q)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 61 62

(3)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 61 63
(7)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 26 63 64

(Q)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. (Q)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 16 62 63
(wc)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 63 63

Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (5)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 61 75
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Akiko Omae (JPN) 61 60

Quarterfinal

(6)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 61 60
(7)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (3)Isabella Holland (AUS) 62 57 63

(Q)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. (wc)Azra Hadzic (AUS) 63 63
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 63 63

Semifinal

(6)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (7)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 61 60
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (Q)Jessy Rompies (INA) 62 60

Final

(6)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 64 76(3)



$10k Kyoto (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (1) BYE
Yuri KASUYA (JPN) defeated Narumi KAKEGAWA (JPN) 6-2 2-6 6-2

Nanami MASUOKA (JPN) BYE
Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN) defeated Yukiko TERAI (JPN) 6-3 6-3

Maya WAKUI (JPN) BYE
Naoko ETO (JPN) BYE

Asako SATO (JPN) BYE
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Emi OKAZAKI (JPN) 6-0 6-1

Mako IRIE (JPN) BYE
Miyako TOYODA (JPN) BYE

Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA (JPN) BYE
Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) defeated Michika OZEKI (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS) BYE
Mahomi SUGIMOTO (JPN) BYE

Hikari YAMAMOTO (JPN) BYE
Mai KITAGAWA (JPN) defeated Momoka HAMADA (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Final Round

Yuri KASUYA (JPN) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (1) 7-6(1) 7-5
Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN) defeated Nanami MASUOKA (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Maya WAKUI (JPN) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Mako IRIE (JPN) defeated Miyako TOYODA (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) defeated Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA (JPN) 7-5 6-1
Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS) defeated Mahomi SUGIMOTO (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-2
Hikari YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Mai KITAGAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-1 

Singles Main Draw

Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (1) defeated Mako IRIE (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) defeated Eri HOZUMI (JPN) 1-6 6-2 7-6(3)
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) (5) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (4) defeated Sabrina XU (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) defeated Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-4

Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Hikari YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) (8) 6-2 6-1

Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (6) defeated Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Yuka MORI (JPN) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Ayumi OKA (JPN) (3) defeated Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) 6-1 6-2

Kazusa ITO (JPN) (7) defeated Yuri KASUYA (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Yuki ITO (JPN) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-0

Miyu KATO (JPN) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (2) defeated Yukako NOI (JPN) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (1) defeated Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) (5) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-2 7-5

Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (4) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) 6-2 6-2

Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (6) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Ayumi OKA (JPN) (3) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Kazusa ITO (JPN) (7) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (2) defeated Miyu KATO (JPN) 7-5 2-6 6-0

Quarterfinal

Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (1) defeated Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) (5) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 6-4 7-5
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (6) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) (3) 5-6 Retired
Kazusa ITO (JPN) (7) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (2) 6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (1) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Kazusa ITO (JPN) (7) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (6) 6-4 6-2

Final

Kazusa ITO (JPN) (7) defeated Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (1) 6-3 3-6 6-4  



$10k Sao Jose Dos Campos (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (1) BYE
Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) defeated Giovanna BACCARINI (BRA) 7-5 6-4

Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) (2) BYE
Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) defeated Zilda CAMPOS LOPES (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Giuliana PINO (ARG) (3) BYE
Laura CARDONE (BRA) defeated Juliana rocha CARDOSO (BRA) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2

Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) (4) BYE
Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA) defeated Sabrina DOS REIS (BRA) 7-6(6) 6-2

Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) BYE
Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) defeated Gabrielle ZAMBOTTO INTERLICH (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Natalia JUNG (BRA) 6-1 5-7 6-1
Suellen ABEL (BRA) BYE

Paula FEITOSA (BRA) BYE
Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) defeated Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Veronica LACERDA (BRA) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Eloah LOPES (BRA) defeated Victoria GIANNACCINI (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (1) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Giuliana PINO (ARG) (3) defeated Laura CARDONE (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) (4) 6-2 6-2
Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Suellen ABEL (BRA) defeated Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) Walkover
Paula FEITOSA (BRA) defeated Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Eloah LOPES (BRA) defeated Veronica LACERDA (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Singles Main Draw

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Karina VENDITTI (BRA) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-4

Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (6) defeated Gabriela CE (BRA) 1-6 6-1 6-0

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (3) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Paula FEITOSA (BRA) 6-4 6-4

Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (7) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) (8) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2
Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) defeated Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-7(7) 6-0
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (4) defeated Eloah LOPES (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (5) defeated Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-2 3-6 7-6(2)
Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) defeated Suellen ABEL (BRA) 7-5 7-5

Lara RAFFUL (ITA) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-2 2-6 6-3

2nd Round

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Karina VENDITTI (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (6) defeated Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (3) defeated Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (7) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 6-3 1-6 7-5

Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) defeated Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (4) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 7-5 3-6 6-1

Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (5) defeated Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Lara RAFFUL (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (6) 6-0 6-0
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (3) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (7) 6-1 7-5
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (4) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (5) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) 1-6 6-1 6-4 

Semifinal

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (3) 6-0 6-1
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (4) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (5) 7-5 3-6 6-4

Final

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (4) 6-0 6-0 



$10k Lleida (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Samira GIGER (SUI) (1) BYE
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-3

Emilie NIGER (FRA) BYE
Camille GIACALONE (FRA) BYE

Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) (2) BYE
Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) BYE

Maria Jose BUIL TELLAECHE (ESP) BYE
Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) BYE

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) (3) BYE
Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) defeated Clara HOFFMAN LOZA (ESP) 6-1 0-6 6-1

Yaiza FRANCO (ESP) BYE
Yasomie RANASINGHE (GBR) BYE

Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) BYE
Michelle DE GROOT (NED) BYE

Ines Miren DE PABLO (ESP) BYE
Mariagiovanna NANTI (ITA) BYE

Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) BYE
Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) BYE

Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) BYE
Laura ROIG TORTAJADA (ESP) BYE

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) BYE
Hayley MACPHERSON (GBR) BYE

Isabella FERNANDEZ DIAZ (VEN) BYE
Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) BYE

Charlotte ROEMER (GER) BYE
Eleonora MINDIYAROVA (RUS) defeated Sofia COMPOSTIZO DE ANDRES (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) BYE
Laura PERTUSA GARCIA (ESP) BYE

Alba ESTEVE-BLANCH (ESP) BYE
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Elisa CELI (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) BYE
Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR) BYE

2nd Round

Samira GIGER (SUI) (1) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-3
Camille GIACALONE (FRA) defeated Emilie NIGER (FRA) 6-2 6-0

Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) (2) defeated Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) defeated Maria Jose BUIL TELLAECHE (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) (3) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Yaiza FRANCO (ESP) defeated Yasomie RANASINGHE (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-3 6-3
Ines Miren DE PABLO (ESP) defeated Mariagiovanna NANTI (ITA) 6-4 5-7 6-2

Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 4-1 Retired
Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) defeated Laura ROIG TORTAJADA (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) defeated Hayley MACPHERSON (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Isabella FERNANDEZ DIAZ (VEN) defeated Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Eleonora MINDIYAROVA (RUS) defeated Charlotte ROEMER (GER) 6-0 6-1
Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Laura PERTUSA GARCIA (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Alba ESTEVE-BLANCH (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) defeated Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR) 6-4 6-4

Final Round

Samira GIGER (SUI) (1) defeated Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) (2) defeated Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) (3) defeated Yaiza FRANCO (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Ines Miren DE PABLO (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) defeated Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) defeated Isabella FERNANDEZ DIAZ (VEN) 6-3 6-4
Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Eleonora MINDIYAROVA (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 

Singles Main Draw

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 6-0 5-7 6-1
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-0

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (7) 6-1 2-6 6-4

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (3) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) defeated Judit VIVES JOAN (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (8) defeated Isabella FERNANDEZ DIAZ (VEN) 6-3 6-1

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (5) defeated Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 7-5 Retired

Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Jessica GINIER (FRA) (4) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Chang LIU (CHN) (6) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 1-6 6-2 7-5

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (2) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 7-5 6-4

2nd Round

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 6-2 6-1

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (3) 6-4 7-5
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (8) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 4-6 6-4 7-5

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (5) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) (4) 6-1 6-3

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) (6) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-0
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (2) 6-2 5-7 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) 7-6(5) 6-0
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (8) defeated Agustina LEPORE (ARG) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (5) defeated Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (8) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (5) 6-3 6-2

Final

Kazusa ITO (JPN) (7) defeated Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (1) 6-3 3-6 6-4 



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Cemre ANIL (TUR) (1) BYE
Yana ERKEEVA (RUS) BYE
Pynar NERGIZ (TUR) BYE
Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) BYE
Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Yasmin EBADA (EGY) defeated Lilija SABIRZJANOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) defeated Julia GAVENKO (RUS) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Rika YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 7-6(7) 6-4

Singles Main Draw

Melis SEZER (TUR) (1) defeated Gulben GULDAS (TUR) 7-5 6-3
Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) defeated Anastasiya YEPISHEVA (KAZ) 6-4 6-2

Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) defeated Pynar NERGIZ (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (8) defeated Rika YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (3) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Yana ERKEEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Hulya ESEN (TUR) (5) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-2

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (6) defeated Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) defeated Yasmin EBADA (EGY) 3-6 6-1 6-2

Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-2 6-0
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) (4) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) (7) 6-3 6-2
Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 6-2 2-1 Retired

Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) defeated Berat Sena DOGRU (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (2) defeated Ekaterina KLYUEVA (KAZ) 6-3 3-6 7-5

2nd Round

Melis SEZER (TUR) (1) defeated Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) 6-4 6-1
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (8) defeated Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (3) defeated Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-1 6-3
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) (5) 6-2 6-0

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (6) defeated Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) 6-0 6-4
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) (4) defeated Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) 6-3 6-3

Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) defeated Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) 7-5 6-1
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (2) 6-4 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Melis SEZER (TUR) (1) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (8) 6-4 7-5
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (3) 6-4 6-3
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (6) defeated Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) (4) 6-4 6-3
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) (1) 6-2 6-3
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) defeated Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (6) 6-4 6-4 

Final

Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 6-4 6-3 



$10k Tbilisi (GEO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) (1) BYE
Yana SLUZHITELEVA (RUS) defeated Margalita TCHITCHASHVILI (GEO) 6-1 6-1

Lana ROSTIASHVILI (GEO) BYE
Alona FOMINA (UKR) defeated Gvanca JINCHARASHVILI (GEO) 6-0 6-1

Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) BYE
Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) defeated Tamari TSKHAKAIA (GEO) 6-4 7-6(4)

Ana JIKIA (GEO) BYE
Tamar KOMAKHIDZE (GEO) defeated Teona TATISHVILI (GEO) 6-0 6-0

MARIAMI GOGELASHVILI (GEO) BYE
MARIAMI K. MITAISHVILI (GEO) defeated Irina TOIDZE (GEO) 6-2 6-2

Mariami SKHIRTLADZE (GEO) BYE
Mariami KURASBEDIANI (GEO) defeated Ani GOGVADZE (GEO) 6-3 5-7 6-2

Tina BOKHUA (RUS) defeated Ester SARKISYAN (GEO) 6-0 6-3
CLEOPATRA QARUMASHVILI (GEO) defeated Mariam KIKNADZE (GEO) 6-2 0-6 6-3

MARIAMI DOLASHVILI (UKR) defeated Virginia Eliana TICA (ROU) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Natia GEGIA (GEO) defeated Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) 6-1 6-3

Final Round

Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) (1) defeated Yana SLUZHITELEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-5
Alona FOMINA (UKR) defeated Lana ROSTIASHVILI (GEO) 6-0 6-1
Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) defeated Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Ana JIKIA (GEO) defeated Tamar KOMAKHIDZE (GEO) 6-3 7-6(1)
MARIAMI GOGELASHVILI (GEO) defeated MARIAMI K. MITAISHVILI (GEO) 6-1 6-1
Mariami KURASBEDIANI (GEO) defeated Mariami SKHIRTLADZE (GEO) 6-4 6-1
Tina BOKHUA (RUS) defeated CLEOPATRA QARUMASHVILI (GEO) 6-0 6-1
Natia GEGIA (GEO) defeated MARIAMI DOLASHVILI (UKR) 6-1 6-2 

Singles Main Draw

Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (1) defeated Tina BOKHUA (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Mariami KURASBEDIANI (GEO) 6-1 6-1

Natia GEGIA (GEO) defeated MARIAMI GOGELASHVILI (GEO) 6-2 6-1
Polina MONOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (3) defeated Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) 6-1 7-5
Ana JIKIA (GEO) defeated Nino-G SUJASHVILI (GEO) 7-5 6-3

Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) defeated Barbare ERISTAVI (GEO) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Nadya KOLB (UKR) (5) defeated Alona FOMINA (UKR) 2-6 6-2 6-2

Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) (6) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) 6-2 7-5
Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Babilina MACHAIDZE (GEO) defeated Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) 6-4 6-3
Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (4) 6-1 6-4

Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) (7) defeated Sofia VAYNBERG (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Mayya KATSITADZE (RUS) defeated Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) 6-1 7-5

Olga IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Viktoriya LUSHKOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-1
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) defeated Giada CLERICI (ITA) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (1) defeated Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Polina MONOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Natia GEGIA (GEO) 7-5 7-6(4)

Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (3) defeated Ana JIKIA (GEO) 6-0 6-0
Nadya KOLB (UKR) (5) defeated Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) 6-0 1-6 6-3

Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) (6) defeated Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Babilina MACHAIDZE (GEO) 6-1 6-2

Mayya KATSITADZE (RUS) defeated Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) (7) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) defeated Olga IANCHUK (UKR) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Polina MONOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (1) 6-3 7-5
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (3) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) (5) 6-2 6-1
Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) (6) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) defeated Mayya KATSITADZE (RUS) 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (3) defeated Polina MONOVA (RUS) (8) 6-2 6-0
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) defeated Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) (6) 3-6 7-6(0) 6-3

Final

Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (3) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) 6-0 6-2  



$10k Porto Rafti (GRE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE
Natalie BARBIR (AUS) defeated Verena SCHMID (GER) 6-1 Retired

Indra BIGI (ITA) (2) BYE
Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Eleni STAMATI (GRE) 6-1 6-0

Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) (3) BYE
Konstantina LALAOUNI (GRE) defeated Olga SARLI (GRE) 6-2 7-6(4)

Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) (4) BYE
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) 6-0 6-1

Ioanna MARKESINI (GRE) (5) BYE
Noy MOR (ISR) defeated Anastasia NIKOLAOU (GRE) 6-1 6-1

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) BYE
Irini PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) defeated Konstantina ADAMI (GRE) 6-1 6-1

Lee LEVY (ISR) defeated Panoria TSEKOURA (GRE) 6-4 3-0 Retired
Ella LEIVO (FIN) defeated Maria-Eleni CHARALAMPOPOULOU (GRE) 6-4 6-0

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 6-0 
6-3
Rona LAVIAN (ISR) defeated Grace CADONA (AUS) 6-0 6-2

Final Round

Natalie BARBIR (AUS) defeated ()
Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) (2) 6-3 7-5
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) (3) defeated Konstantina LALAOUNI (GRE) 6-3 6-0
Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) (4) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Noy MOR (ISR) defeated Ioanna MARKESINI (GRE) (5) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Irini PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) 3-1 Retired
Ella LEIVO (FIN) defeated Lee LEVY (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Rona LAVIAN (ISR) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2 

Singles Main Draw

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (1) defeated Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) 6-2 6-2
Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) defeated Katerina BAKA (GRE) 6-1 6-1

Agni STEFANOU (GRE) defeated Ella LEIVO (FIN) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (6) defeated Chloe PAQUET (FRA) 3-0 Retired

Rona LAVIAN (ISR) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 6-1 6-2

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) (8) 7-6(5) 7-6(6)

Natalia KOLAT (POL) (7) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-2 6-3
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-2 7-6(2)

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (3) defeated Natalie BARBIR (AUS) 6-4 7-5

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (5) defeated Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) 6-4 6-4

Laura SCHAEDER (GER) defeated Noy MOR (ISR) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (2) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (1) defeated Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) 6-3 6-4
Agni STEFANOU (GRE) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (6) 7-6(5) 6-3

Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Rona LAVIAN (ISR) 6-0 6-4
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) 7-6(3) 7-6(1)

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Natalia KOLAT (POL) (7) 6-4 6-3
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (3) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 7-5 6-2

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (5) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 1-6 7-5 6-0
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) defeated Laura SCHAEDER (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (1) defeated Agni STEFANOU (GRE) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-4
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-1 2-6 6-0
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (3) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (5) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Semifinal

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (1) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) 6-4 7-6(0)
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (5) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (3) 6-3 6-2

Final

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (1) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (5) 4-6 6-4 6-2 

Last edited by tobi : Sep 19th, 2011 at 09:15 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Sep 26th, 2011, 12:12 AM   #233
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Sep 19

Code:
$100k+H Saint-Malo

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v BYE
Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Marion Gaud (FRA) 62 62
Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 76(3) 36 63
(5)Catalina Castano (COL) d. Marine Partaud (FRA) 61 75

(2)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v BYE
Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) d. Danielle Harmsen (NED) 26 64 64
Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. Josepha Adam (FRA) 76(4) 63
(7)Diana Enache (ROU) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 76(7) 76(1)

(3)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v BYE
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Amandine Hesse (FRA) 63 62
Manon Arcangioli (FRA) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 64 36 75
(8)Nina Zander (GER) d. Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) 62 60

(4)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 63 30 Ret.
Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 61 62
Jade Suvrijn (FRA) d. Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 67(3) 75 61
(6)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Alexandra Riley (USA) 60 60

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 62 62
(5)Catalina Castano (COL) d. Darija Jurak (CRO) 62 75

(2)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) 60 62
Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. (7)Diana Enache (ROU) 62 76(7)

Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (3)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 62 67(8) 63
(8)Nina Zander (GER) d. Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 60 63

(4)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 60 60
(6)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 62 75

Qualifying Round

(1)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (5)Catalina Castano (COL) 75 64
(2)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 67(5) 62 62
(8)Nina Zander (GER) d. Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 62 64
(6)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (4)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 61 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 61 61
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 64 64
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 64 67(4) 63
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (7)Virginie Razzano (FRA) 76(4) 46 63

(4)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 75
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (LL)Catalina Castano (COL) 60 62
(LL)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 61 62
(5)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 67(4) 60 61

Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (6)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 63 30 Ret.
Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (Q)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 64 57 64
(Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (Q)Nina Zander (GER) 64 46 63
(3)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Magda Linette (POL) 64 26 62

(8)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 76(4) 62
(wc)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (wc)Alize Lim (FRA) 61 63
(wc)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 61 62
(2)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (wc)Nathalie Piquion (FRA) 63 64

Second Round

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 62 62
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 61 64

(4)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 62 64
(5)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. (LL)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 64 63

Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 64 64
(3)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) 46 61 62

(8)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (wc)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 63 61
(2)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (wc)Severine Beltrame (FRA) 62 62

Quarterfinal

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 46 63 62
(5)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. (4)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 63 61

(3)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Kiki Bertens (NED) 61 62
(8)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (2)Johanna Larsson (SWE) 63 76(4)

Semifinal

(5)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 57 75 61
(8)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (3)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 63 76(6)

Final

(5)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. (8)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 62 62



$75k Albuquerque (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Amanda McDowell (USA) 61 61
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 64 30 Ret.
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. (wc)Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) 61 64
(6)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Nicole Melichar (USA) 64 64

Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (2)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 63 63
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Surina De Beer (RSA) 63 62
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) 75 62
(8)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (wc)Camila Fuentes (USA) 60 62

(3)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 61 36 30 Ret.
Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. Yawna Allen (USA) 61 61
Macall Harkins (USA) d. Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 64 64
Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (5)Julie Coin (FRA) 62 57 63

(4)Amanda Fink (USA) d. (wc)Gabrielle Otero (USA) 62 61
Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. Simone Kalhorn (USA) 61 61
Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 75 62
(7)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Diana Ospina (USA) 64 60

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Shelby Rogers (USA) 46 63 62
(6)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 63 63

Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 63 62
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (8)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 62 76(5)

(3)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 67(6) 75 76(3)
Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Macall Harkins (USA) 36 76(6) 62

(4)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 63 63
Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) d. (7)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 46 60 76(2)

Qualifying Round

(6)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (1)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 64 60
Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 61 76(5)
Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (3)Monica Puig (PUR) 36 64 61
Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) d. (4)Amanda Fink (USA) 16 62 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 76(4) 62
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 63 26 61
(wc)Lauren Davis (USA) d. (wc)Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 62 61
(Q)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (5)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 64 63

(4)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) d. Chi Chi Scholl (USA) 61 61
Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (Q)Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) 63 76(5)
Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (Q)Elena Bovina (RUS) 61 62
(6/wc)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 46 63 64

(7)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Kurumi Nara (JPN) 64 67(5) 62
Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (JE)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 62 60
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 75 76(5)
(3)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Melinda Czink (HUN) 75 20 Ret.

(8)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 62 62
(LL)Amanda Fink (USA) d. (Q)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 36 76(2) 64
Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (wc)Grace Min (USA) 62 63
(2)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 64 67(4) 62

Second Round

(1)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 64 62
(wc)Lauren Davis (USA) d. (Q)Asia Muhammed (USA) 61 75

(4)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 46 60 62
Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (6/wc)Jamie Hampton (USA) 61 63

Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (7)Melanie Oudin (USA) 64 64
(3)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 63 62

(LL)Amanda Fink (USA) d. (8)Alexa Glatch (USA) 61 64
(2)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 64 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (wc)Lauren Davis (USA) 26 64 61
(4)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 64 64

Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (3)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 36 63 75
(2)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. (LL)Amanda Fink (USA) 57 64 62

Semifinal

(1)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (4)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 63 16 51 Ret.
Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (2)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) 63 60

Final

Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (1)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 75 63



$75k Shrewsbury (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Tara Moore (GBR) d. Jessica Ren (GBR) 61 62
Ivana Vukovic (CRO) d. Emily Southall (GBR) 46 76(3) 60
Carolina Betancourt (MEX) d. (wc)Georgina Bastick (GBR) 62 62
(7)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Jazzamay Drew (GBR) 61 62

(2)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Abbi Melrose (GBR) 63 60
Francesca Lewis (GBR) d. Mawuena Ankutse (GBR) 64 57 61
Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. Oceane Adam (FRA) 62 61
(8)Jade Windley (GBR) d. Lucy Brown (GBR) 62 63

(3)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Hollie Bees (GBR) 61 61
(wc)Eden Silva (GBR) d. (wc)Lottie Fox (GBR) 61 76(5)
Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (wc)Laura Oates (GBR) 61 62
(6)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. Aimee Gibson (GBR) 62 63

(4)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR) 61 62
(wc)Katie Boulter (GBR) d. Georgia Craven (GBR) 06 63 64
Alexandra Walker (GBR) d. (wc)Laura Deigman (GBR) 61 61
(5)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Sabrina Bamburac (GBR) 61 63

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Tara Moore (GBR) d. Ivana Vukovic (CRO) 62 62
(7)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Carolina Betancourt (MEX) 61 61

(2)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Francesca Lewis (GBR) 61 61
(8)Jade Windley (GBR) d. Amanda Elliott (GBR) 75 63

(3)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (wc)Eden Silva (GBR) 64 60
(6)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. Quirine Lemoine (NED) 63 62

(4)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (wc)Katie Boulter (GBR) 62 61
(5)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Alexandra Walker (GBR) 61 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Tara Moore (GBR) d. (7)Constance Sibille (FRA) 61 36 52 Ret.
(2)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (8)Jade Windley (GBR) 76(11) 75
(6)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. (3)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 626 62
(4)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (5)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 61 67(3) 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 62 61
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (wc)Nicola George (GBR) 62 06 76(3)
Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (Q)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 63 64
(5)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 61 62

(3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (Q)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 62 63
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Anne Kremer (LUX) 76(3) 75
Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (wc)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 61 60
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (8)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 75 67(3) 61

(7)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 62 62
Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (wc)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 75 26 63
Annika Beck (GER) d. (Q)Nicola Geuer (GER) 64 62
Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (4)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) 63 63

(6/wc)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Anais Laurendon (FRA) 63 62
(Q)Tara Moore (GBR) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 63 76(6)
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 61 62
Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (2)Kristina Barrois (GER) 63 36 76(5)

Second Round

(1)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 62 64
(5)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 63 61

Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 46 60 63
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 75 62

(7)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Victoria Larriere (FRA) 67(2) 64 76(4)
Annika Beck (GER) d. Johanna Konta (AUS) 63 64

(6/wc)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (Q)Tara Moore (GBR) 62 62
Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 63 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (5)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 61 64
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 57 76 (5) 63

Annika Beck (GER) d. (7)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 64 30 Ret.
(6/wc)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 75 67(6) 63

Semifinal

(1)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 62 63
(6/wc)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Annika Beck (GER) 61 63

Final

(1)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (6/wc)Heather Watson (GBR) 60 63



$25k Foggia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) v BYE
(16)Alice Savoretti (ITA) d. Giulia Pasini (ITA) 36 62 62

(2/wc)Adriana Perez (VEN) v BYE
Chiara Mendo (ITA) d. (9)Alice Balducci (ITA) 62 36 76(5)

(3)Federica Quercia (ITA) v BYE
(10)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (wc)Micaela Moroni (ITA) 60 Ret.

(4)Catalina Pella (ARG) v BYE
(12)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 61 57 75

(5)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v BYE
(11)Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA) 36 76(2) 62

(6/wc)Karen Castiblanco (COL) v BYE
(14)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (wc)Natasha Piludu (ITA) 61 63

(7)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) v BYE
(15)Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. Elena Petrucciano (ITA) 62 60

(8)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) v BYE
(13)Alice Moroni (ITA) d. Anna Maria Battista (ITA) 61 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (16)Alice Savoretti (ITA) 61 61
(2/wc)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Chiara Mendo (ITA) 63 62
(10)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (3)Federica Quercia (ITA) 75 64
(4)Catalina Pella (ARG) d. (12)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 41 Ret.
(5)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (11)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 60 57 61
(6/wc)Karen Castiblanco (COL) d. (14)Anna Zaja (GER) 75 63
(7)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. (15)Lisa Sabino (SUI) 63 61
(13)Alice Moroni (ITA) d. (8)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 76(3) 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 36 64 61
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 26 60 62
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (SE)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) 46 64 62
(Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (8)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 63 61

(4)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Alice Moroni (ITA) 63 75
(wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 60 63
Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 21 Ret.
(6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (Q)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 62 64

(5)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (wc)Helen De Cesare (THA) 62 62
(wc)Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. (Q)Karen Castiblanco (COL) 63 61
Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Annalisa Bona (ITA) 76(5) 62
Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (LL)Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 60

(7)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (Q)Adriana Perez (VEN) 63 61
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 76(3) 75
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (Q)Catalina Pella (ARG) 16 61 75
(2)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) 64 62

Second Round

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 64 62
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 61 60

(4)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 57 62 61
(6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 75 62

(5)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (wc)Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 64 63
Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 61 36 64

Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (7)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 62 36 64
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (2)Karin Knapp (ITA) 75 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 36 64 63
(6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (4)Anna Floris (ITA) 64 61

Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (5)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 46 61 76(3)
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 64 63 

Semifinal

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 62 26 61
Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 64 62

Final

Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (1)Renata Voracova (CZE) 64 64



$25k Darwin (AUS)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Azra Hadzic (AUS) v BYE
Nives Baric (AUS) d. Jessica O'Meara (AUS) 64 61
Oriana Nowicki (AUS) v BYE
Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v BYE

(2)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) v BYE
Samantha Harris (AUS) v BYE
Karis Ryan (AUS) v BYE
Breanna Tilly (AUS) v BYE

(3)Julia Moriarty (IRL) v BYE
Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. Emily Hewson (AUS) 62 62
Michaela Capannolo (AUS) v BYE
(10)Storm Sanders (AUS) v BYE

(4)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) v BYE
Kataraina Hunia (NZL) d. Sinead Disaya (AUS) 62 63
Dael Alma McKenna (AUS) v BYE
(11)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) v BYE

(5)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) v BYE
Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) v BYE
Michika Ozeki (JPN) v BYE
(13)Ebony Panoho (AUS) v BYE

(6)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) v BYE
Stella Crick (AUS) v BYE
Erin Billett (AUS) v BYE
(14)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) v BYE

(7)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v BYE
Elizabeth James (AUS) v BYE
Deeon Mladin (AUS) v BYE
(9)Kanami Tsuji (JPN) v BYE

(8)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) v BYE
Elyse Edwards (AUS) v BYE
Tarlina Tipungwuti (AUS) v BYE
(12)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Nives Baric (AUS) 60 62
Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Oriana Nowicki (AUS) 64 57 61

(2)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. Samantha Harris (AUS) 76(6) 61
Karis Ryan (AUS) d. Breanna Tilly (AUS) 76(3) 61

(3)Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. Ziyue Sun (CHN) 64 63
(10)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. Michaela Capannolo (AUS) 60 61

(4)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. Kataraina Hunia (NZL) 60 60
(11)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) d. Dael Alma McKenna (AUS) 62 63

Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) d. (5)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 76(9) 63
(13)Ebony Panoho (AUS) d. Michika Ozeki (JPN) 36 62 61

(6)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. Stella Crick (AUS) 60 60
(14)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Erin Billett (AUS) 62 63

(7)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. Elizabeth James (AUS) 61 63
(9)Kanami Tsuji (JPN) d. Deeon Mladin (AUS) 46 62 61

(8)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. Elyse Edwards (AUS) 63 62
(12)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. Tarlina Tipungwuti (AUS) 61 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 64 62
(2)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. Karis Ryan (AUS) 61 62
(10)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. (3)Julia Moriarty (IRL) 64 75
(4)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (11)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 60 63
(13)Ebony Panoho (AUS) d. Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) 61 75
(6)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. (14)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 75 64
(7)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. (9)Kanami Tsuji (JPN) 63 31 Ret.
(12)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. (8)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 46 64 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 62 61
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Samantha Murray (GBR) 67(3) 62 63
(wc)Rachel Tredoux (AUS) d. (wc)Lyann Hoang (AUS) 16 64 60
Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) d. (8)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 46 62 75

(4)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (wc)Ashley Keir (AUS) 60 62
(Q)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 61 20 Ret.
Katherine Westbury (NZL) d. (Q)Ebony Panoho (AUS) 62 64
(6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 67(6) 75 60

(5)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (Q)Storm Sanders (AUS) 64 76(8)
Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (Q)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 62 62
(Q)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 61 62
Lena Litvak (USA) d. (3)Melanie South (GBR) 62 46 62

(7)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (wc)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 62 76(4)
(Q)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (Q)Azra Hadzic (AUS) 76(3) 63
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (Q)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 62 64
(2)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 60 60

Second Round

(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 62 63
Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) d. (wc)Rachel Tredoux (AUS) 62 61

(4)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (Q)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 64 64
(6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Katherine Westbury (NZL) 63 63

Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (5)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 61 62
Lena Litvak (USA) d. (Q)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 76(3) 61

(7)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (Q)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 75 64
(2)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 62 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 62 64
(4)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 46 61 62

Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 76(6) 60
(7)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (2)Isabella Holland (AUS) 46 75 62

Semifinal

(4)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 64 76(4)
(7)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 76(3) 63

Final

(4)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (7)Akiko Omae (JPN) 61 62



$25k Tbilisi (GEO)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. (wc)Babilina Machaidze (GEO) 61 61
(14)Polina Monova (RUS) d. (wc)Tamari Tskhakaia (GEO) 60 60

(2)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR) 62 60
(13)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) d. (wc)Barbare Eristavi (GEO) 61 62

(3)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) 61 62
(wc)Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) d. (12)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 36 76(5) 63

(4)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. Yana Sluzhiteleva (RUS) 31 Ret.
(11)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. (wc)Nino-G Sujashvili (GEO) 60 62

(5)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Alona Fomina (UKR) 63 60
(15)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 46 61 61

(6)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) 60 61
(9)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) 62 60

(7)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Sofia Vaynberg (RUS) 61 61
(wc)Ani Gogvadze (GEO) d. (10)Nadya Kolb (UKR) 62 62

(8)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) 61 60
Shakhlo Saidova (RUS) d. (16)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 75 76(4)

Qualifying Round

(14)Polina Monova (RUS) d. (1)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 76(4) 63
(2)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (13)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) 64 76(2)
(3)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (wc)Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) 61 61
(4)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (11)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 36 63 62
(5)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (15)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 64 62
(6)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (9)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) 75 63
(7)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (wc)Ani Gogvadze (GEO) 60 60
(8)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Shakhlo Saidova (RUS) 60 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. Anna Shkudun (UKR) 61 64
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (wc)Mayya Katsitadze (RUS) 63 61
Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Polina Monova (RUS) 63 76(2)
(Q)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (7)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 76(6) 61

(3)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 75 64
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 62 16 31 Ret.
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (wc)Anastasia Vovk (RUS) 62 61
(wc)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. (8)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 63

(6)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Nadia Lalami (MAR) 62 60
(wc)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. (Q)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 63 46 61
(Q)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 62 26 64
(4)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (Q)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 64 62

Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (5)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 63 06 63
Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (Q)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 67(5) 75 62
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 61 62
(2)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (Q)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 63 63

Second Round

(1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. Elina Svitolina (UKR) 75 63
(Q)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 63 36 63

(3)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 61 16 62
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (wc)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 61 63

(wc)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. (6)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 36 75 63
(4)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (Q)Danka Kovinic (MNE) 75 61

Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Polina Pekhova (BLR) 64 64
(2)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 64 36 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. (Q)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 62 62
(3)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 62 60

(4)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (wc)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 04 Ret.
(2)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 61 62

Semifinal

(1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. (3)Julia Cohen (USA) 60 63
(4)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (2)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 64 64

Final

(1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. (4)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 76(3) 63



$10k Adana (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) defeated Lilija SABIRZJANOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Katharina BLIK (RUS) BYE
Yasmin EBADA (EGY) BYE
Rika YAMAMOTO (JPN) BYE
Virginia Eliana TICA (ROU) BYE
Daria CHERNYSHKOVA (RUS) BYE
Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) BYE
Sveta KALADZKO (BLR) BYE

Main Draw

First Round

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (1) defeated Busra KAYRUN (TUR) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) defeated Yasmin EBADA (EGY) 3-6 6-1 6-2

Katharina BLIK (RUS) defeated Sveta KALADZKO (BLR) 6-0 6-0
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) (5) 6-0 6-7(5) 6-0

Hulya ESEN (TUR) (4) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-2 6-4
Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) defeated Virginia Eliana TICA (ROU) 6-1 6-0

Ladina SOLER (SUI) defeated Skye HOPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) (7) defeated Nilay Gizem ALTAY (TUR) 6-1 6-2

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (6) defeated Lilija SABIRZJANOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Hazal UNLUGENC (TUR) defeated Anastasiya YEPISHEVA (KAZ) 7-5 3-6 6-4

Ekaterina KLYUEVA (KAZ) defeated Daria CHERNYSHKOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-0 6-1
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (3) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Rika YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) defeated Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) 6-2 7-6(1)

Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) defeated Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) 6-4 6-4
Melis SEZER (TUR) (2) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 6-4 6-2 

2nd Round

Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (1) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) defeated Katharina BLIK (RUS) 4-2 Retired

Hulya ESEN (TUR) (4) defeated Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) (7) defeated Ladina SOLER (SUI) 4-6 6-4 6-1

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (6) defeated Hazal UNLUGENC (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (3) defeated Ekaterina KLYUEVA (KAZ) 6-3 6-4

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) 6-1 7-6(4)
Melis SEZER (TUR) (2) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) 6-4 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) defeated Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Hulya ESEN (TUR) (4) defeated Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) (7) 6-2 6-2
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (3) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (6) 6-3 6-4
Melis SEZER (TUR) (2) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) (8) 6-3 2-0 Retired

Semifinal

Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) (4) 6-1 6-4
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (3) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) (2) 7-5 6-2

Final

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (3) defeated Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) 6-0 7-5



$10k Madrid (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) (1) BYE
Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) defeated Sandra SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Carmen MANTECON DURO (ESP) BYE
Maria MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) BYE

Christine KANDLER (AUT) (2) BYE
Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Sophie BLOM (NED) defeated Mariagiovanna NANTI (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Isabella FERNANDEZ DIAZ (VEN) BYE

Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) (3) BYE
Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) defeated Marina DE LA TORRE DE LA PA (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Laura PERTUSA GARCIA (ESP) defeated Rebeca AGUILAR DOMINGUEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP) BYE

Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) (4) BYE
Caroline ROMEO (FRA) defeated Cristina PEREZ DE LA TORRE MA (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Valentina BECCARIA (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Clara HOFFMAN LOZA (ESP) BYE

Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) (5) BYE
Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4

Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) BYE
Marina MARTI HERNANZ (ESP) BYE

Kana DANIEL (JPN) (6) BYE
Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) defeated Ana-Maria GONZALEZ-LEON (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Vanessa FOLTINGER GARCIA (ESP) defeated Dominique WAHL (GER) 6-4 6-0
Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) BYE

Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) BYE
Tamara ALVAREZ-RIOBO (ESP) defeated Andrea MURILLO (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-3

Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP) BYE
Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ (ESP) BYE

Rosalia ALDA (USA) BYE
Darina DOBROVOLSKI (ESP) defeated Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) 7-6(3) 7-5

Mercedes LOPEZ VELEZ (ESP) defeated Maria Jose BUIL TELLAECHE (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Leticia SANCHEZ (ESP) BYE

2nd Round

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) (1) defeated Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) 6-3 6-3
Maria MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) defeated Carmen MANTECON DURO (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Christine KANDLER (AUT) (2) defeated Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Sophie BLOM (NED) defeated Isabella FERNANDEZ DIAZ (VEN) 6-4 6-3

Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) (3) defeated Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP) defeated Laura PERTUSA GARCIA (ESP) 6-2 1-0 Retired

Caroline ROMEO (FRA) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) (4) 6-1 6-3
Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Clara HOFFMAN LOZA (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) defeated Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) (5) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Marina MARTI HERNANZ (ESP) defeated Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 7-5 6-1

Kana DANIEL (JPN) (6) defeated Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) defeated Vanessa FOLTINGER GARCIA (ESP) 6-4 1-6 6-0

Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) defeated Tamara ALVAREZ-RIOBO (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ (ESP) defeated Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Rosalia ALDA (USA) defeated Darina DOBROVOLSKI (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Mercedes LOPEZ VELEZ (ESP) defeated Leticia SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-0 

Final Round

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) (1) defeated Maria MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Christine KANDLER (AUT) (2) defeated Sophie BLOM (NED) 6-2 6-3
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) (3) defeated Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Caroline ROMEO (FRA) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) defeated Marina MARTI HERNANZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Kana DANIEL (JPN) (6) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) defeated Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Rosalia ALDA (USA) defeated Mercedes LOPEZ VELEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Julia MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) defeated Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) 6-2 6-0

Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (8) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (3) defeated Caroline ROMEO (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 6-2 6-3

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Chang LIU (CHN) (6) defeated Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (5) 6-3 6-1
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) Walkover

Rosalia ALDA (USA) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) 6-1 7-6(4)
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (4) 7-6(4) 6-4

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (7) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-4
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) defeated Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) 2-6 6-2 7-6(6)
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Julia MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (8) defeated Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 6-3

Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (3) defeated Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Chang LIU (CHN) (6) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 6-2 6-4
Rosalia ALDA (USA) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(3)

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 7-5 7-5
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 6-4 7-5 

Quarterfinal

Julia MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (8) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (3) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) (6) 7-6(5) 6-1
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Rosalia ALDA (USA) 6-4 6-3
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Julia MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (3) 6-2 6-1
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Final

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) (1) 4-6 6-2 7-5 



$10k Espinho (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) BYE

Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) (2) BYE
Diana BATISTA (POR) defeated Raquel MATEUS (POR) 6-4 6-3

Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) (3) BYE
Ines MURTA (POR) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 1-6 6-2 6-2

Sara NETO (POR) BYE
Ivone ALVARO (POR) defeated Maria Joao SANTOS (POR) 6-2 6-1

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) BYE
Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) defeated Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) 6-4 6-2

Joana BRITES (POR) BYE
Camille GIACALONE (FRA) defeated Claudia GASPAR (POR) 6-2 7-6(5)

Nicole CIANCI (POR) BYE
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) defeated Aline PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Claudia CIANCI (POR) BYE
Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Final Round

Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) (2) defeated Diana BATISTA (POR) 6-1 7-5
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) (3) defeated Ines MURTA (POR) 6-1 6-2
Ivone ALVARO (POR) defeated Sara NETO (POR) 6-0 6-0
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) defeated Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Camille GIACALONE (FRA) defeated Joana BRITES (POR) 6-1 6-3
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) defeated Nicole CIANCI (POR) 6-0 6-1
Claudia CIANCI (POR) defeated Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (1) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) 6-1 6-2

Rita VILACA (POR) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Carolin DANIELS (GER) (8) defeated Mafalda FERNANDES (POR) 6-0 6-0

Morgane PONS (FRA) (3) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Patricia GUERREIRO (POR) 6-3 6-3

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) defeated Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (7) defeated Claudia CIANCI (POR) 6-0 6-2

Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (6) 5-5 Retired
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) defeated Joana VALE COSTA (POR) 7-6(1) 2-6 6-4

Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) defeated Jasmin KLING (GER) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Alice TISSET (FRA) (4) defeated Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-3

Barbara LUZ (POR) (5) defeated Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Sofia ARAUJO (POR) defeated Ivone ALVARO (POR) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Patricia MARTINS (POR) 6-1 6-0
Jessica GINIER (FRA) (2) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3 

2nd Round

Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (1) 6-3 6-3
Carolin DANIELS (GER) (8) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-1 6-2

Morgane PONS (FRA) (3) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (7) defeated Agustina LEPORE (ARG) 6-4 6-4

Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 6-4 1-0 Retired
Alice TISSET (FRA) (4) defeated Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) 6-1 6-0

Barbara LUZ (POR) (5) defeated Sofia ARAUJO (POR) 6-3 6-1
Jessica GINIER (FRA) (2) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Carolin DANIELS (GER) (8) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Morgane PONS (FRA) (3) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (7) 6-1 6-2
Alice TISSET (FRA) (4) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-3 6-3
Jessica GINIER (FRA) (2) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) (5) 6-1 6-3

Semifinal

Morgane PONS (FRA) (3) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) (8) 6-0 6-0
Jessica GINIER (FRA) (2) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) (4) 6-3 6-4

Final

Jessica GINIER (FRA) (2) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) (3) 7-5 6-2 



$10k Sao Paulo (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) (1) BYE
Laura CARDONE (BRA) defeated Gabriella Angelin ALVES (BRA) 6-2 6-0

Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) (2) BYE
Amanda BELGINI FRANCHI (BRA) defeated Michelle RIS MOHRER (BRA) 6-2 7-6(3)

Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) (3) BYE
Ana Carolina SIGAKI (BRA) defeated Maria Julia BERNAL PENTEADO DE LIMA MENDES (BRA) 6-3 6-1

Giuliana PINO (ARG) (4) BYE
Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) defeated Isabella IANNACE (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) (5) 7-6(4) 6-4
Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA) defeated Sophia CHOW (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Karina SAERI ONO (BRA) defeated Marcela MASSAGLIA (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA) defeated Lais APARECIDA BRANCO ZANCHETA (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Camila GIANGRECO CAMPIZ (PAR) defeated Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) 6-0 6-3

Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) defeated Vanessa LIMA (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) (1) defeated Laura CARDONE (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) (2) defeated Amanda BELGINI FRANCHI (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Ana Carolina SIGAKI (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Giuliana PINO (ARG) (4) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) defeated Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) defeated Karina SAERI ONO (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Camila GIANGRECO CAMPIZ (PAR) defeated Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) defeated Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) 6-0 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Karina VENDITTI (BRA) 6-1 7-6(9)

Gabriela CE (BRA) defeated Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (8) defeated Camila GIANGRECO CAMPIZ (PAR) 6-1 6-2

Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-0 6-2

Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) defeated Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (7) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (6) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Giovanna BACCARINI (BRA) 6-1 6-7(2) 7-6(5)

Paula FEITOSA (BRA) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 3-6 6-1 7-6(3)
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-0 3-0 Retired

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (5) defeated Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-2
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Stephanie THEILER (SUI) defeated Lara RAFFUL (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (2) 1-6 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 7-5 6-0
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (8) defeated Gabriela CE (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (7) 6-2 6-2

Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (6) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-0 7-6(3)
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) defeated Paula FEITOSA (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (5) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (8) 6-2 6-1
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (6) 6-4 6-1
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (5) defeated Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) 6-4 6-4
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (5) 7-5 7-5   

Final

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) 6-2 6-3 



$10k Athens (GRE)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) (1) BYE
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) BYE
Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Panoria TSEKOURA (GRE) 6-3 6-1
Eleni STAMATI (GRE) defeated Grace CADONA (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Anastasia NIKOLAOU (GRE) defeated Maria-Eleni CHARALAMPOPOULOU (GRE) 7-6(4) 6-3
Rona LAVIAN (ISR) defeated Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) 6-3 6-2
Anastasia VASILEIOU (GRE) defeated Konstantina ADAMI (GRE) Walkover
Daniela CIOBANU (MDA) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) 6-1 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Maria-Eleni CHARALAMPOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Eleni STAMATI (GRE) 6-0 6-3
Agni STEFANOU (GRE) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 7-6(3) 6-0

Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) defeated Panoria TSEKOURA (GRE) 6-3 6-3
Marina KACHAR (SRB) (5) defeated Laura SCHAEDER (GER) 7-6(4) 6-4

Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) (3) defeated Anastasia VASILEIOU (GRE) 6-2 6-0
Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-4 6-4

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Anastasia NIKOLAOU (GRE) 6-0 6-1
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (7) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (8) 6-2 3-1 Retired
Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) defeated Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) 4-6 7-5 6-3

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (4) defeated Daniela CIOBANU (MDA) 6-1 6-2

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (6) defeated Katerina BAKA (GRE) 6-0 6-1
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Rona LAVIAN (ISR) 6-0 6-0

Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (2) 7-5 1-6 6-2

2nd Round

Agni STEFANOU (GRE) defeated Maria-Eleni CHARALAMPOPOULOU (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Marina KACHAR (SRB) (5) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-2

Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) (3) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (7) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) defeated Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (4) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-2 6-3

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (6) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) defeated Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) 7-6(6) 6-1

Quarterfinal

Marina KACHAR (SRB) (5) defeated Agni STEFANOU (GRE) 6-2 6-2
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (7) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) (3) 6-4 6-3
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (4) defeated Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) 6-7(6) 6-1 7-5
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (6) 7-5 3-6 6-2

Semifinal

Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (7) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) (5) 6-2 6-3
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (4) 6-2 Retired

Final

Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (7) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 1-6 6-3 6-3  



$10k Varna (BUL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) (1) BYE
Victoria TODOROVA (BUL) defeated IANA TISHCHENKO (MDA) 6-3 6-4

Antoaneta TZARVULKOVA (BUL) defeated Nikol YORDANOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) defeated Tal GORENSTEIN (ISR) 5-2 Retired

Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Kamelia DIMITROVA (BUL) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-4
Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) defeated Gebriela MIHAYLOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2

Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) defeated Alexandra Vladimirova DOICHEVA (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU) defeated Marina Raluca TUDORACHE (ROU) 6-3 6-3

Kerstin PECKL (AUT) defeated Natalie BARBIR (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Virginia TRIFONOVA (BUL) defeated Marina KOLEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-0

ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) defeated Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Sara BOEVSKA (BUL) defeated Kristina GEORGIEVA (BUL) 3-6 6-0 6-0

Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Ivana KOPSOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-4
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Snezhana NEKRASOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1

Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) defeated Melisa MARTINOV (MDA) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Maria MILANOVA (BUL) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) 2-0 Retired

Final Round

Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) (1) defeated Victoria TODOROVA (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Antoaneta TZARVULKOVA (BUL) defeated Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU) defeated Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) 6-2 6-1
Kerstin PECKL (AUT) defeated Virginia TRIFONOVA (BUL) 6-4 7-5
ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) defeated Sara BOEVSKA (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) defeated Maria MILANOVA (BUL) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (1) 6-3 7-5
ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-3 5-2 Retired

Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Marina LAZIC (SRB) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Anna SMIRNOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Emma FLOOD (NOR) (3) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 2-6 6-2 7-6(2)
Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) defeated Virginia TRIFONOVA (BUL) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)

Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) (6) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 1-6 6-3 6-4

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (7) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-4 6-4

Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (4) defeated Filipa GABROVSKA (BUL) 6-4 6-2

Sabina LUPU (ROU) (8) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 6-3 6-2
RADINA DIMITROVA (BUL) defeated Antoaneta TZARVULKOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-4

Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (2) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) defeated ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (5) 6-4 6-2

Emma FLOOD (NOR) (3) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) (6) 6-3 6-0

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (7) defeated Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (4) defeated Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) 6-3 6-1

Sabina LUPU (ROU) (8) defeated RADINA DIMITROVA (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (2) defeated Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) defeated Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Emma FLOOD (NOR) (3) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (7) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (4) 7-6(5) 6-2
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (2) defeated Sabina LUPU (ROU) (8) 6-3 5-1 Retired

Semifinal

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) (3) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (2) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (7) 7-5 6-2

Final

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (2) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 6-0 6-1 

Last edited by tobi : Sep 26th, 2011 at 08:02 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Oct 3rd, 2011, 12:03 AM   #234
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Sep 26

Code:
$50k Las Vegas (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Macall Harkins (USA) v (Alt)Diana Ospina (USA)
Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 36 64 62
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 61 36 63
(8)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 76(3) 60

(2)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 62 63
Mashona Washington (USA) d. Danielle Mills (USA) 62 63
(wc)Vasilisa Bardina (RUS) d. (wc)Kimberly Yee (USA) 63 64
(5)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 63 57 75

(3)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Surina De Beer (RSA) 62 62
Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Lauren Embree (USA) 61 63
Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) d. (wc)Tori Kinard (USA) 64 46 64
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (6)Amanda Fink (USA) 62 64

Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (4)Julie Coin (FRA) 46 63 62
Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Jacqueline Cako (USA) 63 61
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) 63 75
Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (7)Elena Bovina (RUS) 76(6) 67(5) 61

Second Qualifying Round

Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Macall Harkins (USA) 63 75
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (8)Yasmin Schnack (USA) 64 75

(2)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 75 62
(wc)Vasilisa Bardina (RUS) d. (5)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 63 67(5) 62

Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (3)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 64 36 62
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) 46 61 61

Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Gabriela Paz (VEN) 61 75
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 76(3) 61

Qualifying Round

Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Nicole Melichar (USA) 61 67(1) 76(2)
(wc)Vasilisa Bardina (RUS) d. (2)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 57 64 63
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 63 75
Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Shelby Rogers (USA) 63 36 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 64 67(2) 75
Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (Q)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 64 60
(wc)Allie Will (USA) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 63 75
(6)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. (Q)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 60 62

(3)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (wc)Julia Boserup (USA) 64 76(2)
Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 63 61
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) d. Melanie Oudin (USA) 75 67(2) 60
(8)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 76(4) 61

Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (5)Alison Riske (USA) 46 63 63
Timea Babos (HUN) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 76(5) 64
(wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (JE)Monica Puig (PUR) 61 75
(Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (4)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 76(4) 64

(7)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 26 62 63
Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 61 62
(Q)Vasilisa Bardina (RUS) d. Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 63 76(5)
(2)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (wc)Asia Muhammed (USA) 26 63 62

Second Round

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 63 67(5) 75
(wc)Allie Will (USA) d. (6)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) 75 41 Ret.

Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (3)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 63 60
(8)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) 76(4) 62

Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Timea Babos (HUN) 26 62 62
(wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 63 62

Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (7)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 61 46 62
(2)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (Q)Vasilisa Bardina (RUS) 36 60 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (wc)Allie Will (USA) 76(6) 61
Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (8)Jamie Hampton (USA) 61 64

Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) 61 61
Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (2)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 63 75

Semifinal

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Kurumi Nara (JPN) 64 75
Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Regina Kulikova (RUS) 11 Ret.

Final

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Alexa Glatch (USA) 67(2) 63 76(3)



$50k Telavi (GEO)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (1)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 36 64 75
Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. Mayya Katsitadze (RUS) 63 16 62
Tamara Pichkhadze (RUS) d. Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) 36 75 61
(5)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. Daria Mironova (RUS) 64 63

(2)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Mariam Kiknadze (GEO) 60 61
Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 75 60
Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) d. Nino-G Sujashvili (GEO) 61 62
(6)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. Barbare Eristavi (GEO) 61 61

(3)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 62 61
Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) d. Teona Tatishvili (GEO) 61 62
Polina Monova (RUS) d. Babilina Machaidze (GEO) 63 64
(7)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 60 62

(4)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Natia Gegia (GEO) 62 61
Ana Jikia (GEO) d. Margalita Tchitchashvili (GEO) 62 64
Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. Ani Gogvadze (GEO) 63 61
(8)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) 63 63

Second Qualifying Round

Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 75 61
(5)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. Tamara Pichkhadze (RUS) 62 61

(2)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 64 62
(6)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) 63 61

(3)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 61 60
(7)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. Polina Monova (RUS) 63 64

(4)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Ana Jikia (GEO) 60 60
Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. (8)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 61 46 75

Qualifying Round

Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (5)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 64 36 76(4)
(2)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (6)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 61 64
(7)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. (3)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 21 Ret.
(4)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Anna Shkudun (UKR) 76(1) 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 64 62
(wc)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 64 16 62
Julia Cohen (USA) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 60 63
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (8)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 46 63 75

(3)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. (Q)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 75 76(1)
Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (wc)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 64 36 62
(JE)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 63 64
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (7)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 26 63 61

(5)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 61 63
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (Q)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 61 64
Nathalie Piquion (FRA) v (Q)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
(4)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 64 63

(6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) v Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (wc)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 62 75
(wc)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 64 64
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (2)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 67(4) 62 62

Second Round

(1)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (wc)Elina Svitolina (UKR) 76(4) 64
Julia Cohen (USA) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 57 76(5) 60

(3)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 16 62 61
(JE)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 76(5) 67(2) 64

(5)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 64 64
(4)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (Q)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 16 64 61

(6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 67(4) 76(4) 62
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (wc)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 62 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 26 64 64
(JE)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (3)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 75 11 Ret.

(4)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (5)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 62 76(3)
(6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Jana Cepelova (SVK) 64 36 62

Semifinal

(1)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (JE)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 63 62
(4)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 62 63

Final

(4)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (1)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 46 61 61



$25k Madrid (ESP)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 16 64 63
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. (wc)Marina Marti Hernanz (ESP) 60 60
Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Carmen Mantecon Duro (ESP) 61 61
(11)Sina Haas (GER) d. Paula Rincon Otero (ESP) 63 63

(2/wc)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Ivette Lopez (MEX) 62 61
Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP) d. Thais Castiglioni (ESP) 61 60
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) d. Angela Lorenzo Garrido (ESP) 60 62
(12)Bianca Botto (PER) d. Cristina Bejarano Jimenez (ESP) 60 61

(3)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (Alt)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 57 64 64
Andrea Murillo (ESP) d. (wc)Sandra Segura Mandarino (ESP) 61 61
Marta Morga Alonso (ESP) d. Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP) 64 16 75
(16)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 62 67(5) 76(3)

(4/wc)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (wc)Leticia Sanchez (ESP) 60 60
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) 63 62
(wc)Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (ESP) d. Marina De La Torre De La Pa (ESP) 60 64
(10)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. Eva Castiglioni (ESP) 60 60

Chang Liu (CHN) d. (5)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 75 63
Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP) d. Alexandra Riley (USA) 64 63
Anna Zaja (GER) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 62 62
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. (13)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 64 64

(6)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Diana Stomlega (ROU) 62 61
Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP) 60 75
Rosalia Alda (USA) d. Alba Escalona Perny (ESP) 61 60
(14)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 63 61

(7)Nina Zander (GER) d. (wc)Darina Dobrovolski (ESP) 61 62
Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. (wc)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP) 46 62 62
Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA) 61 61
(9)Catalina Pella (ARG) d. Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 60 61

(8)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 62 63
Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. Cristina Perez De La Torre Ma (ESP) 60 60
Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP) d. Ana-Maria Gonzalez-Leon (ESP) 62 62
(15)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 61 61

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 76(0) 63
Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. (11)Sina Haas (GER) 61 62

(2/wc)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP) 63 60
(12)Bianca Botto (PER) d. Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 61 61

(3)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Andrea Murillo (ESP) 61 61
(16)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. Marta Morga Alonso (ESP) 63 63

(4/wc)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 76(2) 64
(10)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (wc)Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (ESP) 60 61

Chang Liu (CHN) d. Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP) 61 61
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. Anna Zaja (GER) 46 63 62

(6)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 63 64
(14)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Rosalia Alda (USA) 61 63

(7)Nina Zander (GER) d. Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 63 61
(9)Catalina Pella (ARG) d. Irina Ramialison (FRA) 60 63

(8)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Lisa Sabino (SUI) 64 75
(15)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP) 62 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 76(5) 61
(12)Bianca Botto (PER) d. (2/wc)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 46 75 62
(16)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. (3)Anne Schaefer (GER) 63 67(4) 63
(4/wc)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (10)Aranza Salut (ARG) 63 63
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 26 62 75
(14)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. (6)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 61 63
(9)Catalina Pella (ARG) d. (7)Nina Zander (GER) 75 61
(8)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (15)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 64 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 63 62
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (LL)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 46 63 63
(Q)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. (Q)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 64 63
(7)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (Q)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 63 61

(3)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (wc)Alejandra Starkova (ESP) 60 60
(Q)Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (Q)Bianca Botto (PER) 16 75 64
(Q)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 67(3) 64 64
(5)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (LL)Nina Zander (GER) 63 61

Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (8)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 63 16 61
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (wc)Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP) 63 61
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 61 60
(4)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 76(5) 64

(Q)Catalina Pella (ARG) d. (6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 64 62
(Q)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. (wc)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 63 63
Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (wc)Rocio De La Torre Sanchez (ESP) 62 61
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (2)Anna Floris (ITA) 46 64 61

Second Round

Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (1)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 63 06 76(3)
(7)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (Q)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 64 62

(3)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (Q)Cristina Dinu (ROU) 64 61
(Q)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (5)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 76(5) 61

Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 63 61
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (4)Kiki Bertens (NED) 76(4) 75

(Q)Catalina Pella (ARG) d. (Q)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 36 75 75
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 46 63 63

Quarterfinal

(7)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 46 62 62
(3)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (Q)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 62 60

Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 64 57 75
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (Q)Catalina Pella (ARG) 36 61 60

Semifinal

(7)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (3)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 64 64
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 62 36 62

Final

Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (7)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 62 63



$25k Clermont-Ferrand (FRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. Claudia Coppola (ITA) 54 Ret.
Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. (10)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 75 46 64

(2)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. Rachel Girard (FRA) 64 62
(14)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 46 60 64

(3)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS) 62 62
(9)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Fiona Gervais (FRA) 62 63

(wc)Caroline Romeo (FRA) d. (4)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 60 26 64
(13)Jade Windley (GBR) d. Svetlana Piquerez (FRA) 62 63

(5)Karen Castiblanco (COL) d. Manon Arnaud (FRA) 63 26 63
(16)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) d. Oceane Adam (FRA) 63 46 62

(wc)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) d. (6)Marion Gaud (FRA) 62 64
(12)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (Alt)Annaelle Bejar (FRA) 62 61

(7)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (wc)Sarah Petrides (FRA) 62 62
(15)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 67(4) 75 64

(8)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Madeline Bosnjak (GER) 60 62
(11)Lucy Brown (GBR) d. (wc)Tatiana Filaire (FRA) 60 60

Qualifying Round

Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. Lou Brouleau (FRA) 62 63
(2)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. (14)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 46 62 63
(9)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (3)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 75 62
(13)Jade Windley (GBR) d. (wc)Caroline Romeo (FRA) 62 61
(16)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) d. (5)Karen Castiblanco (COL) 62 75
(12)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (wc)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) 67(6) 62 61
(15)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. (7)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 76(4) 63
(8)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (11)Lucy Brown (GBR) 63 26 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 62 63
(Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (Q)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 64 60
(Q)Jade Windley (GBR) d. (wc)Oceane Dodin (FRA) 75 61
(7)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (wc)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 64 61

(3)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 63 62
Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (Q)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 63 61
Tara Moore (GBR) d. (Q)Estelle Cascino (FRA) 61 64
(5)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (Q)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 61 36 63

(6)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 61 75
Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 64 46 61
Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 61 63
(4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 63 36 75

(8)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (Q)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 61 60
Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 16 76(5) 63
(wc)Mathilde Cor (FRA) d. (wc)Josepha Adam (FRA) 46 61 61
(2)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Adriana Perez (VEN) 60 64

Second Round

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) 61 61
(Q)Jade Windley (GBR) d. (7)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 36 76(4) 76(3)

Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (3)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 63 63
Tara Moore (GBR) d. (5)Julia Glushko (ISR) 46 64 63

(6)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Severine Beltrame (FRA) 26 76(8) 62
(4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 36 64 76(4)

Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (8)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 64 76(3)
(2)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. (wc)Mathilde Cor (FRA) 62 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (Q)Jade Windley (GBR) 76(3) 62
Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Tara Moore (GBR) 63 76(4)

(6)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 61 62
Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (2)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 46 63 75

Semifinal

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Johanna Konta (AUS) 62 64
(6)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Victoria Larriere (FRA) 62 63

Final

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (6)Tatjana Malek (GER) 64 06 76(6)



$25k Jakarta (INA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Guo Lu (CHN) d. (1) Li Ting (CHN) 64 75
(9)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. Rani Fitriya Wardhani (INA) 46 62 60

(2) Sandy Gumulya (INA) d. Ajeng Aquinia (INA) 60 60
(11) Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. Bella Destriana (INA) 61 63

(3) Nadia Abdala (MEX) d. (WC) Nadia Yahya Tear Tjahjana (INA) 61 60
Kao Shao-Yuan (TPE) d. (16)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 64 64

(4) Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. Zhou Ya (CHN) 64 60
(14) Wang Boyan (CHN) d. Yenny Chandrawaty Chandra (INA) 60 60

(5) Lee Hua-Chen (TPE) d. Diandra Berliana (INA) 61 61
(10) Kanami Tsuji (JPN) d. Prima Lestari (INA) 61 60

(6) Yang Zi (CHN) d. Claire Cynthia Mulyadi (INA) 60 60
(15) Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) d. Devi Hasan (INA) 61 60

(7) Liu Min (CHN) d. Nathania Ratih Karsita Putri Ratih (INA) 61 60
(13) Ai Koga (JPN) d. Dede Tari Kusrini (INA) 61 62

(8) Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. Deria Nur Haliza (INA) 63 62
(12)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) d. Puspa Ratih Tri Oktavira (INA) 62 60

Qualifying Round

Guo Lu (CHN) d. (9) Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 63 60
(11) Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. (2) Sandy Gumulya (INA) 64 76(3)
(3) Nadia Abdala (MEX) d. Kao Shao-Yuan (TPE) 62 62
(14) Wang Boyan (CHN) d. (4) Maya Gaverova (RUS) 63 63
(5) Lee Hua-Chen (TPE) d. (10) Kanami Tsuji (JPN) 63 76(3)
(6) Yang Zi (CHN) d. (15) Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) 64 75
(7) Liu Min (CHN) d. (13) Ai Koga (JPN) 26 64 62
(12) Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) d. (8) Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 63 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (Q)Lu Guo (CHN) 63 64
(Q)Nadia Abdala (MEX) d. (wc)Vita Taher (INA) 64 61
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. Jessy Rompies (INA) 26 63 61
(7)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Lin Zhu (CHN) 62 61

(4)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (Q)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) 61 64
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Lavinia Tananta (INA) 62 64
(wc)Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) d. Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 46 61 76(1)
(8)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (Q)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 64 62

Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. (6)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 62 57 75
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (Q)Boyan Wang (CHN) 75 46 61
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (Q)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 64 64
(3)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (wc)Voni Darlina (INA) 60 60

(5)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (Q)Zi Yang (CHN) 62 61
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 62 64
Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (wc)Nadya Syarifah (INA) 61 63
(2)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (Q)Min Liu (CHN) 61 62

Second Round

(1)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (Q)Nadia Abdala (MEX) 60 61
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (7)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 61 60

(4)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 64 64
(8)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (wc)Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) 61 75

Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 60 63
(3)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 62 26 64

(5)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 64 61
(2)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 63 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 61 62
(4)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (8)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 67(4) 62 62

(3)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 60 63
(5)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (2)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 61 61

Semifinal

(4)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (1)Iryna Bremond (FRA) 64 64
(3)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (5)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 61 63

Final

(4)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (3)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 57 64 63



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) (1) BYE
Virginia Eliana TICA (ROU) BYE

Cindy BURGER (NED) (2) BYE
Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) BYE

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (3) BYE
Diana RYASHKO (RUS) BYE

Anna VELICA (SWE) (4) BYE
Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) defeated Selin GUNER (TUR) 6-0 6-0

Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) (5) BYE
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Amelie INTERT (GER) 2-6 6-2 6-3

Eugenie CHAPELLE (BEL) BYE
Viyaleta SHATALOVA (BLR) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 6-2 6-1

Yasmin EBADA (EGY) BYE
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated India MAGGEN (BEL) 6-1 6-2

Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) BYE
Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) (1) defeated Virginia Eliana TICA (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Cindy BURGER (NED) (2) defeated Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) 6-2 6-2
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (3) defeated Diana RYASHKO (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) (4) 6-3 6-0
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) (5) 6-3 6-2
Eugenie CHAPELLE (BEL) defeated Viyaleta SHATALOVA (BLR) 7-6(5) 6-4
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Yasmin EBADA (EGY) 6-1 6-2
Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) defeated Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2 

Singles Main Draw

Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (1) defeated Eugenie CHAPELLE (BEL) 6-3 6-1
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 3-6 6-0 6-1

Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 6-1 7-6(5)
Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Merve GULTEN (TUR) 6-1 6-2

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) (3) 6-3 6-3
Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Martina PRADOVA (CZE) 6-0 7-6(5)

Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Hulya ESEN (TUR) (7) defeated Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (8) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Tea FABER (CRO) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-2

Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (4) defeated Melis BAYRAKTAROGLU (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (5) defeated Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) 6-0 7-6(2)
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) defeated Jara GHADRI (GER) 6-3 6-1

Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) defeated YAGMUR AKDEMIR (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) (2) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3

2nd Round

Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (1) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (6) 4-4 Retired

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-3 7-5
Hulya ESEN (TUR) (7) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 7-5 6-1

Tea FABER (CRO) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (8) 0-6 6-3 7-5
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (4) 4-6 6-1 6-0

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (5) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 7-6(4) 6-3
Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) defeated Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) 6-0 6-4  

Quarterfinal

Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (1) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Hulya ESEN (TUR) (7) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (5) defeated Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) 6-3 2-6 6-3

Semifinal

Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (1) defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) (7) 6-1 6-2
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (5) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 6-4 0-6 6-4

Final

Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (1) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (5) 6-1 7-6(6) 



$10k Amelia Island (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) (1) defeated Lynn CHI (USA) 6-3 6-2
Anika NOVACEK (USA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-1 6-1

Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) defeated Elizabeth ADAMS (USA) 6-2 6-0
Mariya SLUPSKA (UKR) defeated Melissa MINNITI (USA) 6-1 6-1

Casey ROBINSON (USA) (2) defeated Olga MAKHOVA (RUS) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Josie KUHLMAN (USA) defeated Caroline DOYLE (USA) 6-1 6-3

Stefanie MIKESZ (GER) defeated Kendal WOODARD (USA) 6-0 1-6 6-3
Deborah SUAREZ (USA) defeated Leslie HANSEN (USA) 6-0 6-0

Sydney CAMPBELL (USA) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) (3) 6-1 6-2
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) defeated Marjorie ONDECK (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE) defeated Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 7-5 6-2
Kelsey LAURENTE (USA) defeated Yvonne HUBLER (GER) 6-2 6-1

Emily FANNING (NZL) (4) defeated Brittany LASHWAY (USA) 6-1 6-1
Caroline B. DAILEY (USA) defeated Abigail DAVID (CAN) 6-4 6-4

Sherry LI (USA) defeated Natalie TOPOROWSKI (CAN) 6-4 6-1
Komal SAFDAR (USA) defeated Alexandra WALTERS (AUS) 7-5 6-4

Kyra WOJCIK (USA) defeated Barbara ORDES (USA) 6-1 6-1
Welma LUUS (RSA) defeated Aleah MARROW (USA) 6-3 5-7 6-1

Mia KING (USA) defeated Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 6-3 6-2
Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 6-2 6-4

Amanda RODGERS (USA) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Danielle Rose COLLINS (USA) defeated Sarah MEANS (USA) 6-0 6-0

Alanna WOLFF (USA) defeated Kim KERMET (USA) 6-2 6-1
Marrit BOONSTRA (NED) defeated Alyssa HIBBERD (AUS) 6-1 6-1

Vivienne Joy DAVID (CAN) defeated Alessondra PARRA (USA) 6-2 6-0
Daria SHARAPOVA (BLR) defeated Susita DAS (IND) 6-0 6-2

Tereza LEROVA (CZE) defeated Anna YARUKOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Joanna MATHER (USA) defeated Edmee MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF (FRA) 6-3 6-0

Ellie YATES (USA) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 6-2 6-2
Luicelena PEREZ (VEN) defeated Jessica STILES (USA) 6-2 6-1

Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) defeated Aleksandra MALLY (USA) 7-6(6) 7-5
Breanna Alexa Bachini BACHINI (USA) defeated Epiphany B. TURNER (USA) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) (1) defeated Anika NOVACEK (USA) 6-1 6-2
Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) defeated Mariya SLUPSKA (UKR) 6-0 6-4

Josie KUHLMAN (USA) defeated Casey ROBINSON (USA) (2) 6-2 6-0
Deborah SUAREZ (USA) defeated Stefanie MIKESZ (GER) 6-0 6-2

Sydney CAMPBELL (USA) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Kelsey LAURENTE (USA) defeated Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3

Emily FANNING (NZL) (4) defeated Caroline B. DAILEY (USA) 6-3 4-6 2-0 Retired
Sherry LI (USA) defeated Komal SAFDAR (USA) Walkover

Welma LUUS (RSA) defeated Kyra WOJCIK (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Mia KING (USA) defeated Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) 6-1 7-5

Danielle Rose COLLINS (USA) defeated Amanda RODGERS (USA) 7-5 6-2
Marrit BOONSTRA (NED) defeated Alanna WOLFF (USA) 6-1 6-1

Vivienne Joy DAVID (CAN) defeated Daria SHARAPOVA (BLR) 5-7 6-2 6-0
Joanna MATHER (USA) defeated Tereza LEROVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3

Ellie YATES (USA) defeated Luicelena PEREZ (VEN) 6-2 6-1
Breanna Alexa Bachini BACHINI (USA) defeated Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 5-7 7-6(6) 6-2

Final Round

Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) (1) defeated Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) 6-2 6-1
Josie KUHLMAN (USA) defeated Deborah SUAREZ (USA) 0-6 6-4 6-4
Sydney CAMPBELL (USA) defeated Kelsey LAURENTE (USA) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-2
Sherry LI (USA) defeated Emily FANNING (NZL) (4) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Mia KING (USA) defeated Welma LUUS (RSA) 6-2 6-4
Marrit BOONSTRA (NED) defeated Danielle Rose COLLINS (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Joanna MATHER (USA) defeated Vivienne Joy DAVID (CAN) 6-2 6-2
Ellie YATES (USA) defeated Breanna Alexa Bachini BACHINI (USA) 6-2 6-2

Singles Main Draw

Meghan BLEVINS (USA) defeated Alexis KING (USA) (1) 6-2 7-5
Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) defeated Josie KUHLMAN (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Alexandra KIICK (USA) defeated Sydney CAMPBELL (USA) 6-4 6-4
Gaia SANESI (ITA) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (7) 5-7 6-4 6-4

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (4) defeated Veronica M. CORNING (USA) 6-3 6-2
Kirsten FLOWER (USA) defeated Mia KING (USA) 6-3 6-2

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) 7-5 6-2
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) defeated Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) (6) 6-2 6-4

Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) defeated Denise STARR (USA) (8) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Chalena SCHOLL (USA) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) 6-2 6-1

Sherry LI (USA) defeated Mari OSAKA (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) (3) defeated Erin CLARK (USA) 6-0 6-0

Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (5) 6-3 6-2
Hayley CARTER (USA) defeated Jennifer BRADY (USA) 6-0 6-2

Marrit BOONSTRA (NED) defeated Joanna MATHER (USA) 6-2 6-2
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (2) defeated Ellie YATES (USA) 6-4 7-6(3) 

2nd Round

Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) defeated Meghan BLEVINS (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Alexandra KIICK (USA) defeated Gaia SANESI (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Kirsten FLOWER (USA) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (4) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-2 6-2

Chalena SCHOLL (USA) defeated Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) 6-1 6-2
Sherry LI (USA) defeated Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) (3) 7-5 1-6 7-5

Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Hayley CARTER (USA) 6-2 2-6 7-5
Marrit BOONSTRA (NED) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (2) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinal

Alexandra KIICK (USA) defeated Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) 6-2 7-6(3)
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) defeated Kirsten FLOWER (USA) 6-3 6-2
Chalena SCHOLL (USA) defeated Sherry LI (USA) 6-3 7-5
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Marrit BOONSTRA (NED) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Alexandra KIICK (USA) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) 6-7(3) 7-5 7-6(4)
Chalena SCHOLL (USA) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-4 6-0 

Final

Alexandra KIICK (USA) defeated Chalena SCHOLL (USA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 



$10k Umag (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Katja MILAS (CRO) (1) BYE
Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) defeated Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-2

Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) defeated Mojca FIJAVZ (SLO) 6-1 6-3
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Tijana TOFILOSKI (SRB) 6-0 6-3

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) (2) BYE
Julija JAUK (SLO) defeated Tina RUPERT (SLO) 6-0 6-4

Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) defeated Anita HUSARIC (BIH) 6-3 6-4
Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) (13) defeated Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) 7-6(1) 6-1

Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) (3) BYE
Natalia VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE) 6-0 1-6 6-2

Elizaveta KULICHKOVA (RUS) defeated Corina JAEGER (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (12) defeated Seraina JAEGER (SUI) 7-6(1) 6-4

Giulia PASINI (ITA) (4) BYE
Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) defeated Nika JURICIC (CRO) 6-0 6-0

Megane BIANCO (SUI) defeated Gabriele BERTASIUTE (LTU) 6-0 6-1
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) (15) defeated Silvia TUMOVA (SVK) 6-1 7-5

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) (5) defeated Klara DOHNALOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Santina LANGE (GER) defeated Nina NAGODE (SLO) 6-2 6-1

Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 2-6 7-5 7-6(5)
Solene GUYOMARD (FRA) defeated Matea CURIC (CRO) (9) 6-2 6-1

Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) (6) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 6-0 2-6 6-1
Laura GOLUBIC (CRO) defeated Melita FERJANIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4

Varvara FLINK (RUS) defeated Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (11) defeated Masa SMIC (SLO) 6-3 6-0

Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) (7) defeated Lucie CHRASTECKA (CZE) 6-4 6-0
Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Sara CASTELLANO (ITA) defeated Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) 6-0 6-4
Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (10) 6-3 6-2

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (8) defeated Gaelle REY (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Ivana FILIPI (CRO) defeated Anna-Maria NAU (AUT) 7-5 6-4

Lenka KUNCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Deimante BULATOVAITE (LTU) 6-3 6-3
Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) (14) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Katja MILAS (CRO) (1) defeated Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) 6-2 0-6 6-4
Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 6-0 6-3

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) (2) defeated Julija JAUK (SLO) 6-1 6-4
Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) (13) defeated Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Natalia VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) (3) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Elizaveta KULICHKOVA (RUS) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (12) 6-0 6-2

Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) (4) 7-6(5) 6-1
Megane BIANCO (SUI) defeated Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) (15) 3-6 6-2 6-0

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) (5) defeated Santina LANGE (GER) 6-3 6-0
Solene GUYOMARD (FRA) defeated Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) 6-1 7-6(5)

Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) (6) defeated Laura GOLUBIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Varvara FLINK (RUS) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (11) 6-2 6-2

Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) (7) defeated Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) 6-1 7-6(5)
Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) defeated Sara CASTELLANO (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (8) defeated Ivana FILIPI (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Lenka KUNCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 5-7 6-3 6-3

Final Round

Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) (1) 6-1 6-1
Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) (13) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) (2) 6-3 6-0
Natalia VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Elizaveta KULICHKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) defeated Megane BIANCO (SUI) 7-6(11) 6-1
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) (5) defeated Solene GUYOMARD (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Varvara FLINK (RUS) defeated Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) (6) 6-2 6-0
Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) defeated Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) (7) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (8) defeated Lenka KUNCIKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3

Singles Main Draw

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (1) defeated Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) defeated Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (7) 6-0 6-2

Varvara FLINK (RUS) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (4) 6-3 6-4
Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) 7-6(1) 6-1

Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Milana SPREMO (SRB) (5) defeated Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) 6-4 6-0

Martina BORECKA (CZE) (8) defeated Kristina SAMARDZIC (MNE) 6-0 6-0
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Natalia VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) (3) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 7-5 2-6 6-3

Karla POPOVIC (CRO) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (6) 6-4 6-3
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Ena KAJEVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1

Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-3

2nd Round

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (1) defeated Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) 6-0 7-5

Varvara FLINK (RUS) defeated Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) 6-3 6-3
Milana SPREMO (SRB) (5) defeated Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) 6-4 6-0

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) (8) 7-5 5-7 6-3
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) (3) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1

Karla POPOVIC (CRO) defeated Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) 6-4 6-0
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) 6-2 6-0  

Quarterfinal

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (1) defeated Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Milana SPREMO (SRB) (5) defeated Varvara FLINK (RUS) 5-7 7-6(1) 6-1
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) (3) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Karla POPOVIC (CRO) 6-2 5-7 6-4

Semifinal

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (1) defeated Milana SPREMO (SRB) (5) 6-0 6-4
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) (3) 6-3 6-3 

Final

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (1) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-2 



$10k Plovdiv (BUL)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) (1) BYE
Natalie BARBIR (AUS) BYE

Gebriela MIHAYLOVA (BUL) defeated Marina KOLEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-0
Stefani ANDREEVA (BUL) BYE

Alina PETRAS (BUL) (2) BYE
Daniela CIOBANU (MDA) defeated ALEKSANDRA KARAMANOLEVA (BUL) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) BYE
Kalina BOZHILOVA (BUL) BYE

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) (3) BYE
Ivana KOPSOVA (SVK) BYE

Alexandra Vladimirova DOICHEVA (BUL) defeated Snezhana NEKRASOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Stefana ANDREI (ROU) BYE

Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) (4) BYE
Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) defeated Sara BOEVSKA (BUL) 7-5 6-0

Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) BYE
Lyuboslava PERUHOVA (BUL) BYE

Victoria TODOROVA (BUL) BYE
Elena BURRONE (ITA) BYE

Antoaneta TZARVULKOVA (BUL) defeated Kamelia DIMITROVA (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) BYE

Nikol YORDANOVA (BUL) BYE
Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) BYE

Anna SMIRNOVA (RUS) BYE
Iren KOTSEVA (BUL) BYE

Stefania RUBINI (ITA) BYE
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) BYE

Louise BOINAY (SUI) defeated Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Bilyana SAVOVA (BUL) BYE

Melisa MARTINOV (MDA) BYE
Maria MILANOVA (BUL) defeated Alexandra MITROVSKA (BUL) 6-4 6-4

Julia HELBET (MDA) BYE
Kerstin PECKL (AUT) BYE

2nd Round

Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) (1) defeated Natalie BARBIR (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Gebriela MIHAYLOVA (BUL) defeated Stefani ANDREEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-0

Daniela CIOBANU (MDA) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) (2) 6-2 6-1
Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) defeated Kalina BOZHILOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-2

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) (3) defeated Ivana KOPSOVA (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-3
Stefana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Alexandra Vladimirova DOICHEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-7(6) 6-0

Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) (4) 6-2 6-1
Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) defeated Lyuboslava PERUHOVA (BUL) 6-1 7-6(4)

Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Victoria TODOROVA (BUL) 6-0 6-2
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Antoaneta TZARVULKOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2

Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) defeated Nikol YORDANOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-3
Iren KOTSEVA (BUL) defeated Anna SMIRNOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Louise BOINAY (SUI) defeated Bilyana SAVOVA (BUL) 6-0 6-1

Maria MILANOVA (BUL) defeated Melisa MARTINOV (MDA) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) (1) defeated Gebriela MIHAYLOVA (BUL) 2-6 6-0 6-1
Daniela CIOBANU (MDA) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Stefana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) (3) 6-2 7-5
Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) defeated Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 6-2 7-5
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-4
Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) defeated Iren KOTSEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-4
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Louise BOINAY (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Maria MILANOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1

Singles Main Draw

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (1) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Julia TERZIYSKA (BUL) defeated Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) 6-3 0-6 6-1

Agni STEFANOU (GRE) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (5) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-1 6-0

Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) (4) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated RADINA DIMITROVA (BUL) 6-3 6-1

Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 6-1 3-1 Retired
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) (8) defeated Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) 6-3 6-1

Emma FLOOD (NOR) (6) defeated Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) 0-6 6-4 6-0
Daniela CIOBANU (MDA) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 6-3 6-4

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 6-2 6-4
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (3) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-0 6-1

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (7) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 6-1 6-4
Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-4 6-4

Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (1) defeated Julia TERZIYSKA (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (5) defeated Agni STEFANOU (GRE) 6-2 6-2

Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) (4) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 5-0 Retired
Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) (8) 7-5 6-2

Emma FLOOD (NOR) (6) defeated Daniela CIOBANU (MDA) 6-3 6-2
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (3) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-3

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (7) defeated Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (1) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (5) 6-4 7-5
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) (4) defeated Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-4
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (3) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) (6) 6-2 6-1
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (7) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-4 7-5 

Semifinal

Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) (4) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (1) 6-3 6-1
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (7) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (3) 7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(7)

Final

Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) (4) defeated Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (7) 6-4 6-4  
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Oct 9th, 2011, 11:18 PM   #235
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Oct 03

Code:
$50k Kansas City (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 62 67(5) 64
Amanda McDowell (USA) d. Maria Abramovic (CRO) 75 16 75
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. Simone Kalhorn (USA) 63 60
(wc)Malika Rose (USA) d. (7)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 64 Ret.

(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 76(2) 75
Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) d. Danielle Mills (USA) 62 64
Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Brianna Morgan (USA) 75 61
(8)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 75 76(5)

(3)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Sherry Li (USA) 62 63
Tori Kinard (USA) d. Sylvia Schenck (USA) 62 63
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. Madeleine Kobelt (USA) 62 63
(6)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 62 64

(4)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. Nicole Melichar (USA) 62 62
Nicole Robinson (USA) d. (wc)Liera Bender (USA) 62 60
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (wc)Noelle Malley (USA) 61 62
(5)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Denise Muresan (USA) 61 62

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Amanda McDowell (USA) 63 61
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. (wc)Malika Rose (USA) 61 64

(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 60 64
(8)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 16 61 63

(3)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 61 62
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. (6)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 36 64 62

(4)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 60 63
(5)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 62 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 64 62
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (8)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 61 62
(3)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 63 63
(5)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (4)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 75 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (LL)Brianna Morgan (USA) 63 61
(LL)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (wc)Olivia Sneed (USA) 62 61
(Q)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) 76(1) 16 62
Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (8)Chi Chi Scholl (USA) 76(0) 63

(Q)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (LL)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 64 76(5)
(SR)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Amanda Fink (USA) 75 62
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) 61 62
(6)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 64 61

Julia Boserup (USA) d. (5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 75 60
Madison Brengle (USA) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 63 62
Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 63 62
(3)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 36 63 64

(7)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 62 64
Monica Puig (PUR) d. Timea Babos (HUN) 62 64
Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (wc)Yasmin Schnack (USA) 62 75
(2)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (Q)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 64 64

Second Round

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (LL)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 62 61
Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (Q)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 62 63

(SR)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (Q)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 62 64
(6)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 67(15) 63 62

Madison Brengle (USA) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 63 62
(3)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 75 67(6) 63

Monica Puig (PUR) d. (7)Alexa Glatch (USA) 76(4) 63
(2)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 63 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 64 76(6)
(6)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (SR)Gabriela Paz (VEN) 60 41 Ret.

(3)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 46 63 63
(2)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Monica Puig (PUR) 64 62

Semifinal

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (6)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 63 63
(2)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (3)Jamie Hampton (USA) 63 46 64

Final

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (2)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 64 61



$50k Kofu (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. Nozomi Matsuda (JPN) 62 61
Kei Sekine (JPN) d. Chisato Nakagawa (JPN) 76(2) 57 64
Tomoko Sugano (JPN) d. (wc)Kanako Ootsuka (JPN) 60 61
Yuriko Sakai (JPN) d. (7)Mari Inoue (JPN) 46 60 75

(2)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Eri Yamazoe (JPN) 61 61
Misa Kinoshita (JPN) d. Maiko Yamashita (JPN) 64 60
(wc)Mako Mizunuma (JPN) d. Minori Tamura (JPN) 60 64
(5)Yi Chen (TPE) d. (wc)Yoshiko Koizumi (JPN) 60 60

(3)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) d. Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) 36 64 63
Haruka Inoue (JPN) d. Chihiro Oasa (JPN) 75 62
Ai Yamamoto (JPN) d. (wc)Kurumi Sensui (JPN) 36 61 62
(6)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Naoko Eto (JPN) 60 60

Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN) d. (4)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 26 60 75
Kanami Tsuji (JPN) d. (wc)Saori Hagawa (JPN) 60 60
(wc)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 76(5) 62
Mana Ayukawa (JPN) d. (8)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 63 64

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. Kei Sekine (JPN) 62 60
Yuriko Sakai (JPN) d. Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 64 64

(2)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Misa Kinoshita (JPN) 75 75
(wc)Mako Mizunuma (JPN) d. (5)Yi Chen (TPE)63 75

Haruka Inoue (JPN) d. (3)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) 76(5) 36 62
(6)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 64 61

Kanami Tsuji (JPN) d. Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN) 64 64
Mana Ayukawa (JPN) d. (wc)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 76(5) 16 61

Qualifying Round

Yuriko Sakai (JPN) d. (1)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 62 46 63
(2)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (wc)Mako Mizunuma (JPN) 62 62
(6)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Haruka Inoue (JPN) 63 60
Mana Ayukawa (JPN) d. Kanami Tsuji (JPN) 46 64 75

Singles Main Draw

(1)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (wc)Risa Ozaki (JPN) 63 64
Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (Q)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 62 64
Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 61 62
(wc)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) d. (8)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 16 64 63

Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. (3)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 46 60 62
Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 67(2) 64 62
(Q)Yuriko Sakai (JPN) d. Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 67(8) 63 64
(5)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 61 62

(7)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (wc)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 60 61
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 67(5) 61 61
Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 26 75 75
(4)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 63 62

(6)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 64 64
(wc)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. (Q)Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 46 60 62
Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. (Q)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 75 46 63
(2)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 60 62

Second Round

(1)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 61 63
Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (wc)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) 75 67(6) 76(2)

Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. Misa Eguchi (JPN) 67(5) 61 62
(5)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (Q)Yuriko Sakai (JPN) 61 60

(7)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 62 57 75
(4)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 63 61

(6)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 61 61
(2)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 62 60

Quarterfinal

(1)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. Akiko Omae (JPN) 63 64
(5)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 60 46 62

(4)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. (7)Junri Namigata (JPN) 26 63 64
(2)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (6)Yurika Sema (JPN) 60 46 63

Semifinal

(5)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (1)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 63 62
(4)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. (2)Erika Sema (JPN) 64 46 64

Final

(4)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. (5)Mandy Minella (LUX) 64 16 64



$25k Esperance (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Storm Sanders (AUS) v BYE
Svenja Weidemann (GER) d. Ashley Keir (AUS) 62 64

(2)Ran Tian (CHN) v BYE
Nives Baric (AUS) v BYE

(3)Yang Pang (CHN) v BYE
Erin Billett (AUS) v BYE

(4)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) v BYE
Breanna Tilly (AUS) d. Maria Knott (AUS) 60 60

(5)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) v BYE
Astra Sharma (AUS) v BYE

(6)Marisa Gianotti (AUS) v BYE
Karis Ryan (AUS) d. Sabrina Xu (AUS) 16 61 64

Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) v BYE
Ziyue Sun (CHN) v BYE

Leah Daw (AUS) v BYE
Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v BYE

Qualifying Round

(1)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. Svenja Weidemann (GER) 63 61
(2)Ran Tian (CHN) d. Nives Baric (AUS) 61 64
Erin Billett (AUS) d. (3)Yang Pang (CHN) 76(5) 76(5)
(4)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) d. Breanna Tilly (AUS) 60 63
(5)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Astra Sharma (AUS) 75 62
(6)Marisa Gianotti (AUS) d. Karis Ryan (AUS) 61 16 64
Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) 62 63
Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Leah Daw (AUS) 62 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (wc)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 63 61
(Q)Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 63 62
Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (Q)Storm Sanders (AUS) 26 76(8) 64
(5)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (Q)Erin Billett (AUS) 63 63

(3)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (Q)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 63 61
Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (wc)Elizabeth James (AUS) 76(6) 76(4)
(Q)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) d. Julia Moriarty (IRL) 46 63 75
(8)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (Q)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 64 61

(7)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Samantha Murray (GBR) 46 60 64
(Q)Ran Tian (CHN) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 16 63 63
Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 60 61
Lena Litvak (USA) d. (4)Melanie South (GBR) 36 64 63

(6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 60 63
(wc)Ebony Panoho (AUS) d. Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 64 63
Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (Q)Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 61 62
(2/wc)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 63 62

Second Round

(1)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (Q)Ziyue Sun (CHN) 62 06 60
Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (5)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 63 16 60

(3)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Emelyn Starr (AUS) 63 62
(8)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (Q)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 60 62

(Q)Ran Tian (CHN) d. (7)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 06 75 64
Lena Litvak (USA) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 62 75

(6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (wc)Ebony Panoho (AUS) 75 75
(2/wc)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 61 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 76(4) 67(3) 64
(3)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (8)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 64 62

Lena Litvak (USA) d. (Q)Ran Tian (CHN) 61 63
(2/wc)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 63 76(3)

Semifinal

(3)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (1)Sacha Jones (NZL) 26 64 62
(2/wc)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 60 61

Final

(3)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (2/wc)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 62 61



$25k Yerevan (ARM)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE
Antonina Rafikova (RUS) v BYE

(2)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) v BYE
Elena Maltseva (RUS) v BYE

(3)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) v BYE
Ani Gogvadze (GEO) d. Suzanna Grigoryan (RUS) 62 46 61

(4)Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) v BYE
Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) d. Virginia Eliana Tica(ROU) 51 Ret.

Julia Gavenko (RUS) v BYE
Tamar Komakhidze (GEO) d. Mariami Skhirtladze (GEO) 62 62

Mariami Kurasbediani (GEO) v BYE
Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO) d. Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS) 60 63

Tamara Pichkhadze (RUS) v BYE
Natia Gegia (GEO) d. Babilina Machaidze (GEO) 61 63

Teona Tatishvili (GEO) v BYE
Inna Volkovich (KGZ) d. Adeyinka Elisabeth Thompson (NGR) 62 63

Qualifying Round

Antonina Rafikova (RUS) v BYE
(2)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. Elena Maltseva (RUS)75 26 64
Ani Gogvadze (GEO) d. (3)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) 64 61
(4)Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) d. Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) 60 62
Julia Gavenko (RUS) d. Tamar Komakhidze (GEO) 63 36 60
Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO) d. Mariami Kurasbediani (GEO) 61 64
Natia Gegia (GEO) d. Tamara Pichkhadze (RUS) 61 62
Inna Volkovich (KGZ) d. Teona Tatishvili (GEO) 36 64 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. (Q)Antonina Rafikova (RUS) 60 60
(Q)Natia Gegia (GEO) d. Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 61 64
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. (wc)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 75 64
(5)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 62 62

(3)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 63 63
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 63 76(6)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) 63 61
(8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (Q)Inna Volkovich (KGZ) 62 60

(6)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (wc)Nune Khachatryan (ARM) 61 61
(Q)Ani Gogvadze (GEO) d. (Q)Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO) 64 62
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 16 63 62
(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Anna Shkudun (UKR) 63 64

(wc)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. (7)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 61 64
(Q)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. (Q)Julia Gavenko (RUS) 16 60 63
Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (wc)Maria Sakkari (GRE) 61 62
(2)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 64 61

Second Round

(1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. (Q)Natia Gegia (GEO) 62 62
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. (5)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 57 64 64

Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (3)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 75 62
(8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 61 26 61

(6)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Ani Gogvadze (GEO) 63 60
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 36 64 62

(wc)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. (Q)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 76(1) 75
(2)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 64 75

Quarterfinal

Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. (1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 76(4) 42 Ret.
(8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 62 67(4) 63

(6)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 67(1) 62 63
(2)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (wc)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) 75 46 61

Semifinal

(8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 60 62
(2)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (6)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 64 63

Final

(2)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 76(6) 62



$25k Palembang (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Nadia Abdala (MEX) v BYE
Ajeng Aquinia (INA) d. Nadia Yahya Tear Tjahjana (INA) 46 62 62

(2)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v BYE
Rani Fitriya Wardhani (INA) d. Tsz Yan Chau (HKG) 60 60

(3)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) v BYE
Vita Taher (INA) d. Devi Hasan (INA) 61 64

(4)Zi Yang (CHN) v BYE
(10)Boyan Wang (CHN) d. Yenny Chandrawaty Chandra (INA) 60 61

(5)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) v BYE
Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. (11)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) 36 62 Ret.

(6)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. Claire Cynthia Mulyadi (INA) 60 61
(9)Ai Koga (JPN) d. Puspa Ratih Tri Oktavira (INA) 61 61

(7)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. Diandra Berliana (INA) 62 61
(12)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Ya Zhou (CHN) 26 64 62

Lu Guo (CHN) d. (8)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 75 60
Yukako Noi (JPN) d. (13)Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 64 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Nadia Abdala (MEX) d. Ajeng Aquinia (INA) 60 60
(2)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. Rani Fitriya Wardhani (INA) 62 61
(3)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) d. Vita Taher (INA) 60 61
(4)Zi Yang (CHN) d. (10)Boyan Wang (CHN) 62 21 Ret.
Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. (5)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 16 75 64
(6)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. (9)Ai Koga (JPN) 64 62
(7)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. (12)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 60 62
Lu Guo (CHN) d. Yukako Noi (JPN) 61 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (wc)Bella Destriana (INA) 61 61
(Q)Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. (LL)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 76(3) 62
Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (wc)Cynthia Melita (INA) 63 63
(6)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 75 60

(3)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (Q)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) 62 62
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. Jessy Rompies (INA) 62 60
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 62 60
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (Q)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 61 63

(5)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (Q)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 10 Ret.
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (Q)Zi Yang (CHN) 75 75
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (Q)Nadia Abdala (MEX) 60 62
(4)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (Q)Lu Guo (CHN) 63 57 63

(8)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Ting Li (CHN) 63 64
Sandy Gumulya (INA) d. (wc)Nadya Syarifah (INA) 60 64
Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. (wc)Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) 75 76(5)
(2)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 63 63

Second Round

(1)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (Q)Yana Sizikova (RUS) 63 61
Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (6)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 61 46 64

(3)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 61 75
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 75 60

(5)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 63 60
(4)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) w.o.

(8)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Sandy Gumulya (INA) 64 62
(2)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) w.o.

Quarterfinal

(1)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. Lavinia Tananta (INA) 61 60
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (3)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 61 60

(4)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (5)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 63 62
(2)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (8)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 16 61 61

Semifinal

(1)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 64 62
(4)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (2)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 75 60

Final

(1)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (4)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 62 63



$25k Dobrich (BUL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v BYE
Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU) v BYE
Ivana Kopsova (SVK) v BYE
(10)Clelia Melena (SUI) v BYE

(2)Amanda Carreras (GBR) v BYE
(wc)Hristina Dyankova (BUL) v BYE
Stefania Rubini (ITA) d. (wc)Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NED) 63 63
(13)Diana Marcu (ROU) v BYE

(3)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v BYE
Radina Dimitrova (BUL) v BYE
Gebriela Mihaylova (BUL) d. Tsveta Konstantin Dimitrova (BUL) 62 63
(15)Michaela Boev (BEL) v BYE

(4)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) v BYE
Kristina Georgieva (BUL) v BYE
Gabriela Porubin (MDA) d. Julia Helbet (MDA) 67(2) 61 62
(12)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) v BYE

(5)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) v BYE
Melisa Martinov (MDA) v BYE
Sara Boevska (BUL) d. Kalina Bozhilova (BUL) 60 61
(14)Larisa Sporea (ROU) v BYE

(6)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) v BYE
Alina Petras (BUL) v BYE
Nikol Hristova (BUL) d. Steffi Distelmans (BEL) 61 76(1)
(9)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v BYE

(7)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) v BYE
Daniela Ciobanu (MDA) v BYE
Julia Terziyska (BUL) v BYE
(11)Martina Caciotti (ITA) v BYE

(8)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) v BYE
Ani Vangelova (BUL) v BYE
Aleksandra Karamanoleva (BUL) d. Alexandra Vladimirova Doicheva (BUL) 63 62
(16)Cristina Adamescu (ROU) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU) 61 64
(10)Clelia Melena (SUI) d. Ivana Kopsova (SVK) 64 62

(2)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (wc)Hristina Dyankova (BUL) 61 61
Stefania Rubini (ITA) d. (13)Diana Marcu (ROU) 62 26 64

(3)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Radina Dimitrova (BUL) 64 61
(15)Michaela Boev (BEL) d. Gebriela Mihaylova (BUL) 63 62

(4)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) d. Kristina Georgieva (BUL) 63 60
(12)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. Gabriela Porubin (MDA) 75 36 62

(5)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Melisa Martinov (MDA) 61 61
(14)Larisa Sporea (ROU) d. Sara Boevska (BUL) 57 60 61

(6)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Alina Petras (BUL) 61 26 61
Nikol Hristova (BUL) d. (9)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 64 61

(7)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) d. Daniela Ciobanu (MDA) 63 63
Julia Terziyska (BUL) d. (11)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 62 63

(8)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Ani Vangelova (BUL) 64 60
Aleksandra Karamanoleva (BUL) d. (16)Cristina Adamescu (ROU) 64 36 63

Qualifying Round

(10)Clelia Melena (SUI) d. (1)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 60 46 60
Stefania Rubini (ITA) d. (2)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 64 16 61
(15)Michaela Boev (BEL) d. (3)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 75 57 63
(12)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. (4)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 64 75
(5)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. (14)Larisa Sporea (ROU) 63 36 75
(6)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Nikol Hristova (BUL) 61 60
(7)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) d. Julia Terziyska (BUL) 62 60
(8)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Aleksandra Karamanoleva (BUL) 62 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (wc)Julia Stamatova (BUL) 46 75 61
(Q)Clelia Melena (SUI) d. (Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 63 62
Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Carolina Pillot (ITA) 64 36 63
Catalina Pella (ARG) d. (5)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 76(4) 60

(4)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (wc)Michaela Frlicka (GER) 62 60
Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (Q)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) 64 16 64
(Q)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. Danka Kovinic (MNE) 64 26 61
(6)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Teodora Mircic (SRB) 64 61

(wc)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. (8)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 46 75 75
(Q)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 62 62
(wc)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) d. (Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 16 64 60
(3)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 76(4) 63

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (7)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 76(5) 46 76(4)
Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (Q)Michaela Boev (BEL) 63 75
(Q)Stefania Rubini (ITA) d. Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 76(5) 26 62
(2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 62 60

Second Round

(1)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (Q)Clelia Melena (SUI) 63 62
Catalina Pella (ARG) d. Doroteja Eric (SRB) 64 62

(4)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 63 75
(6)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) 57 64 62

(wc)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. (Q)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 64 61
(3)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (wc)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 63 63

Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 75 60
(2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (Q)Stefania Rubini (ITA) 64 63

Quarterfinal

Catalina Pella (ARG) d. (1)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 64 63
(4)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (6)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 64 60

(3)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (wc)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 63 63
(2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 62 61

Semifinal

(4)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Catalina Pella (ARG) 62 64
(2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (3)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 62 62

Final

(2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (4)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 76(6) 62 



$10k Solin (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) (1) BYE
Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) BYE

Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) defeated Ivanka MOCIC (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Julija JAUK (SLO) BYE

Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) (2) BYE
Matea ZEMUNIK (CRO) defeated Ivona ERCEG (CRO) 6-4 6-3

Ivana FILIPI (CRO) defeated Lucie CHRASTECKA (CZE) 6-2 7-5
Tonka BEKAVAC (CRO) BYE

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) (3) BYE
Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) 6-1 6-4

Solene GUYOMARD (FRA) defeated Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-3
Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) BYE

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (4) BYE
Selma SARAN (BIH) defeated Anna MOMOT (UKR) 2-6 6-4 6-1

Iva PRIMORAC (CRO) defeated Stanislava STACHOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) BYE

Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) (5) BYE
Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) defeated Laura MATUSKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-0

Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE) defeated Sabina JERESIC (CRO) 6-2 7-5
Gabriela PANTUCKOVA (CZE) BYE

Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (6) BYE
Ilijana IVIC (CRO) defeated Ana Marija BANIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4

Agnes BUKTA (HUN) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) BYE

Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) (7) BYE
Nina NAGODE (SLO) defeated Milena VITEZ (CRO) 6-2 6-0

Nerma CALUK (BIH) defeated Tina RUPERT (SLO) 6-3 7-6(6)
Mirna CURCIC (CRO) BYE

Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) BYE
Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Kristina SAMARDZIC (MNE) 6-0 6-0

Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) defeated Isabel BISCHOF (SUI) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-1
Barbara BACIC (CRO) BYE

2nd Round

Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) (1) defeated Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) defeated Julija JAUK (SLO) 6-0 6-1

Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) (2) defeated Matea ZEMUNIK (CRO) 6-3 6-0
Ivana FILIPI (CRO) defeated Tonka BEKAVAC (CRO) 6-2 6-2

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) (3) defeated Masa SMIC (SLO) 6-1 6-2
Solene GUYOMARD (FRA) defeated Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) 6-2 6-1

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (4) defeated Selma SARAN (BIH) 6-0 6-1
Iva PRIMORAC (CRO) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) defeated Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) (5) 7-6(4) 6-2
Gabriela PANTUCKOVA (CZE) defeated Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE) 6-2 6-2

Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Ilijana IVIC (CRO) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Agnes BUKTA (HUN) defeated Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Nina NAGODE (SLO) 4-6 7-5 7-5
Nerma CALUK (BIH) defeated Mirna CURCIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1

Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) defeated Barbara BACIC (CRO) 7-5 6-2

Final Round

Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) (1) defeated Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) (2) defeated Ivana FILIPI (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) (3) defeated Solene GUYOMARD (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (4) defeated Iva PRIMORAC (CRO) 6-0 2-2 Retired
Gabriela PANTUCKOVA (CZE) defeated Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Agnes BUKTA (HUN) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (6) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Nerma CALUK (BIH) 6-1 2-6 6-3
Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) 6-1 6-1 

Singles Main Draw

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-3 6-1
Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) defeated Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 6-7(9) 6-2 7-6(4)

Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (4) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-2

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Blaga DELIC (CRO) 6-1 6-3
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (5) defeated Gabriela PANTUCKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) (7) 6-2 7-6(4)
Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3

Matea CURIC (CRO) defeated Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (3) defeated Bernarda PERA (CRO) 6-4 6-2

Martina BORECKA (CZE) (6) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) 6-4 6-1
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) (2) defeated Agnes BUKTA (HUN) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) 6-3 6-3
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) 7-5 6-2

Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-3 6-0
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (5) 6-1 6-4

Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) 7-5 6-2
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (3) defeated Matea CURIC (CRO) 7-5 6-2

Martina BORECKA (CZE) (6) defeated Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) (2) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (8) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-0
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) 2-6 6-0 6-0
Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (3) 6-4 6-2
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) (2) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) (6) 6-0 6-3

Semifinal

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) (2) defeated Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Final

Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) (2) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) 7-5 7-5 



$10k Settimo San Pietro (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Laura SCHAEDER (GER) (1) BYE
Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) defeated Agustina LEPORE (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) (2) BYE
Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 6-2 6-1

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) (3) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Sara SAVARISE (ITA) defeated Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Micaela MORONI (ITA) (4) defeated Yauheniya SHAPAVAL (BLR) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Jade SCHOELINK (NED) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Giulia PORCU (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) defeated Beatrice LOMBARDO (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4

Francesca AURELI (ITA) defeated Carlotta LEHNER (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Stefanie STEMMER (GER) defeated GIULIA CASCAPERA (ITA) 6-1 7-5

Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) defeated Chiara CARBONI (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Giada CLERICI (ITA) defeated Elisa IDINI (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-2 7-6(8)
Verena SCHMID (GER) defeated Mirea SIGNORINI (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Laura SCHAEDER (GER) (1) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) (2) defeated Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Sara SAVARISE (ITA) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) (3) 7-5 6-3
Micaela MORONI (ITA) (4) defeated Jade SCHOELINK (NED) 6-4 6-1
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) 6-1 6-2
Stefanie STEMMER (GER) defeated Francesca AURELI (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) defeated Giada CLERICI (ITA) 7-5 1-6 6-3
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Verena SCHMID (GER) 6-0 6-1

Singles Main Draw

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (1) defeated Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 7-5 6-3

Stefanie STEMMER (GER) defeated Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 7-5 6-0

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (3) defeated Sara SAVARISE (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Francesca PIU (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (5) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Laura SCHAEDER (GER) 6-3 6-1
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (4) defeated Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (6) defeated Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (2) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 4-6 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (1) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Stefanie STEMMER (GER) 1-6 6-0 6-1

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (3) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-3 7-6(3)

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (5) defeated Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (4) 5-7 6-3 6-4

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (6) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (2) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (1) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (3) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) 6-2 6-3
Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (5) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (6) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (2) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-2 

Semifinal

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (1) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (3) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (6) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 1-6 6-4 6-1

Final

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (1) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (6) 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)




$10k Pirot (SRB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ema POLIC (SRB) (1) BYE
Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Mina MILOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0

Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Magdalena PEJOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Tijana UZELAC (SRB) defeated Katarina GABRISOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3

Anita HUSARIC (BIH) defeated Natalija TASOVAC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Danijela TOMIC (SRB) BYE

Iren KOTSEVA (BUL) defeated Eliza Maria DAN (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) BYE

BOJANA MARINKOVIC (SRB) defeated Natalie BARBIR (AUS) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) BYE

Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) defeated Maria MILANOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Roberta Maria NAICU (ROU) defeated Brankica ORLOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0

Kerstin PECKL (AUT) defeated Isidora PETKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Olivera TADIJIN (SRB) BYE

Jovana STANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3
DEJANA RADANOVIC (SRB) defeated Marija BOGICEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3

Final Round

Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) (1) 6-2 1-2 Retired
Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Tijana UZELAC (SRB) 7-5 6-0
Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Anita HUSARIC (BIH) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) defeated Iren KOTSEVA (BUL) 6-0 6-4
BOJANA MARINKOVIC (SRB) defeated Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) defeated Roberta Maria NAICU (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Kerstin PECKL (AUT) defeated Olivera TADIJIN (SRB) 6-3 6-1
DEJANA RADANOVIC (SRB) defeated Jovana STANKOVIC (SRB) 1-0 Retired

Singles Main Draw

Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) defeated Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) defeated Janine KOLETA (SLO) 6-1 6-0

Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-4 7-6(4)
DEJANA RADANOVIC (SRB) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (6) 6-0 Retired

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Marija Vera STANKOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) (7) defeated Anna VELEVA (BUL) 6-0 6-1

Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) (8) defeated Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) 5-7 6-0 6-2
Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 4-6 6-1

Tea FABER (CRO) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-5
Emma FLOOD (NOR) (3) defeated Marina LAZIC (SRB) 7-5 6-1

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (5) defeated Antoaneta TZARVULKOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-0
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) defeated Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3

Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) defeated BOJANA MARINKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (2) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) defeated Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-4
DEJANA RADANOVIC (SRB) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-3

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) 7-6(2) 7-6(2)
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) (7) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) 6-2 6-1

Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) (8) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-2 7-5
Emma FLOOD (NOR) (3) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-1 6-2

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (5) defeated Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) 6-2 7-5
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) defeated Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) 0-6 6-2 Retired

Quarterfinal

Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) defeated DEJANA RADANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 7-6(3)
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) (7) defeated Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (4) 3-6 7-6 6-1
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) (8) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) (3) 7-6(2) Retired
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (5) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 7-6(4) 6-3 

Semifinal

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) (7) defeated Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (5) defeated Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) (8) 1-6 6-2 6-4 

Final

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) (7) defeated Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (5) 6-3 6-3 



$10k Madrid (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (1) BYE
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Maria Jose BUIL TELLAECHE (ESP) 7-5 6-1

Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) defeated Thais CASTIGLIONI (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Caroline ROMEO (FRA) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-0 6-1

Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) (2) BYE
Darina DOBROVOLSKI (ESP) defeated Cristina PEREZ DE LA TORRE MA (ESP) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-1

Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-3 6-1
FEDERICA PRATI (ITA) defeated Marina DE LA TORRE DE LA PA (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (3) BYE
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-2

Eva CASTIGLIONI (ESP) defeated Kenia VASALLO SOTO (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Andrea MURILLO (ESP) defeated Leticia SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) (4) BYE
Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) defeated Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Emily SOUTHALL (GBR) defeated Amanda CARRILLO GALERA (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) (9) BYE

Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) (5) BYE
Mercedes LOPEZ VELEZ (ESP) defeated Rebeca AGUILAR DOMINGUEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Jessika PONCHET (FRA) defeated Ana-Maria GONZALEZ-LEON (ESP) 7-5 6-0
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) (10) BYE

Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) (6) BYE
Barbara RICO GODINO (ESP) defeated Paula IBANEZ AGUILAR (ESP) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-4

Rosalia ALDA (USA) defeated FIONA SOLOMON (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) (13) defeated Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (7) BYE
Yana MORAR (UKR) defeated Natalie DILLON (USA) 6-3 6-1

Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) defeated Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) (11) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) (8) BYE
Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Carmen MANTECON DURO (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Shannon NEWNES (GBR) defeated Marina MARTI HERNANZ (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-3
Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) (12) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (1) defeated Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Caroline ROMEO (FRA) defeated Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) 6-3 6-0

Darina DOBROVOLSKI (ESP) defeated Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) (2) Walkover
Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP) defeated FEDERICA PRATI (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (3) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Andrea MURILLO (ESP) defeated Eva CASTIGLIONI (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-3
Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) (9) defeated Emily SOUTHALL (GBR) 6-4 6-4

Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) (5) defeated Mercedes LOPEZ VELEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) (10) defeated Jessika PONCHET (FRA) 6-1 6-0

Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) (6) defeated Barbara RICO GODINO (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Rosalia ALDA (USA) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) (13) 6-1 6-2

Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (7) defeated Yana MORAR (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) (11) defeated Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) 4-6 6-2 7-5

Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) (8) defeated Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) (12) defeated Shannon NEWNES (GBR) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Caroline ROMEO (FRA) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (1) 6-2 6-1
Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP) defeated Darina DOBROVOLSKI (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (3) defeated Andrea MURILLO (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) (9) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) (4) 7-6(4) 6-4
Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) (5) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) (10) 6-2 6-3
Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) (6) defeated Rosalia ALDA (USA) 6-3 6-3
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) (11) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (7) 6-3 6-4
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) (8) defeated Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) (12) 6-3 6-2

Singles Main Draw

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (1) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 6-1 6-2
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-1

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) 6-4 6-1
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (6) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-1 7-5

Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (3) 6-2 3-6 7-6(6)
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) 6-3 6-4

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Caroline ROMEO (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (7) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) (8) 6-2 7-6(4)
Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-2 6-2

Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) (4) defeated Tamara ALVAREZ-RIOBO (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (5) 6-4 6-0
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-3

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (2) defeated Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) 6-4 6-1

2nd Round

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (1) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 7-6(1) 6-7(6) 5-2 Retired
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (6) 6-4 2-6 6-2

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (7) 6-4 6-1

Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) (4) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (2) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (1) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-3
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-2
Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (1) 7-5 7-6(3)
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) defeated Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Final

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-4 



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Martina PRADOVA (CZE) (1) BYE
Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) BYE

Anja KOELL (AUT) defeated Julia BROWNE (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) (13) BYE

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (2) BYE
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) BYE

Brenda NJUKI (SWE) defeated Siobhan FINICANE (USA) 6-3 6-4
Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) (16) BYE

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) (3) BYE
Amelie INTERT (GER) BYE

Viyaleta SHATALOVA (BLR) defeated Saskia ANGERER (AUT) 7-6(6) 6-3
Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (12) BYE

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) (4) BYE
Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) BYE

Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Petra KUBINOVA (CZE) 6-1 1-6 7-5
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (9) BYE

Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) (5) BYE
Diana RYASHKO (RUS) BYE

Nadine MATHIS (AUT) defeated Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) 7-5 6-0
Cindy BURGER (NED) (10) BYE

Valeriya BOYANOVSKA (UKR) (6) BYE
Janine SUTTER (SUI) BYE

Karolina NOVOTNA (CZE) defeated Nilay Gizem ALTAY (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Anna VELICA (SWE) (15) BYE

Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) (7) BYE
India MAGGEN (BEL) BYE

Ladina SOLER (SUI) defeated Janina MISTECKY (GER) 6-2 6-4
Busra KAYRUN (TUR) (14) BYE

Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) (8) BYE
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) BYE

Diana CAROLLO (SUI) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-3 6-4
Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) defeated Martina PRADOVA (CZE) (1) 6-2 6-2
Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) (13) defeated Anja KOELL (AUT) 6-4 2-6 6-4

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (2) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) (16) defeated Brenda NJUKI (SWE) 6-2 6-2

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) (3) defeated Amelie INTERT (GER) 7-5 6-3
Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (12) defeated Viyaleta SHATALOVA (BLR) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) (4) defeated Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (9) 1-3 Retired

Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) (5) defeated Diana RYASHKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Cindy BURGER (NED) (10) defeated Nadine MATHIS (AUT) 6-4 6-4

Valeriya BOYANOVSKA (UKR) (6) defeated Janine SUTTER (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Anna VELICA (SWE) (15) defeated Karolina NOVOTNA (CZE) 6-1 5-7 6-4

Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) (7) defeated India MAGGEN (BEL) 6-0 6-2
Ladina SOLER (SUI) defeated Busra KAYRUN (TUR) (14) 6-4 6-1

Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) defeated Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) (8) 6-4 6-3
Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) (11) defeated Diana CAROLLO (SUI) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Final Round

Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) defeated Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) (13) 6-2 6-3
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (2) defeated Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) (16) 6-1 7-5
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) (3) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (12) 6-4 7-5
Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) (4) 6-3 6-3
Cindy BURGER (NED) (10) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) (5) 1-6 6-1 6-3
Anna VELICA (SWE) (15) defeated Valeriya BOYANOVSKA (UKR) (6) 6-4 6-1
Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) (7) defeated Ladina SOLER (SUI) 6-0 7-6(3)
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) defeated Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) (11) 6-2 6-1 

Singles Main Draw

Julia MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-4 1-6 7-6(4)

Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-1 6-0
Melis SEZER (TUR) (5) defeated Melis BAYRAKTAROGLU (TUR) 6-2 6-0

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (3) defeated Ana BOGDAN (ROU) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) 6-0 6-0

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) 7-5 6-3
Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (6) defeated Merve GULTEN (TUR) 6-0 6-1

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (8) defeated Anouk TIGU (NED) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) 6-4 6-3

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (4) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 7-5 6-3

Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (7) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) defeated Hazal UNLUGENC (TUR) 6-3 6-1

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) 6-4 6-3
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated YAGMUR AKDEMIR (TUR) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Julia MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 6-0 6-4
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) (5) 6-4 7-5

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (3) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-5
Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (6) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-4 6-3

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (8) defeated Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (4) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 6-2 4-6 7-6(2)
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Julia MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (3) defeated Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (6) 7-5 1-6 6-3
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (4) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (8) 6-3 6-1
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Semifinal

Julia MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (3) 5-7 7-5 6-2
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (4) 6-2 4-6 6-4 

Final

Julia MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) 6-1 6-3 



$10k Williamsburg (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Emily FANNING (NZL) (1) BYE
Deborah SUAREZ (USA) BYE

Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) BYE
Molly SCOTT (USA) defeated Leanne PIPER (USA) 6-1 6-0

Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) (2) BYE
Sylvia KOSAKOWSKI (USA) BYE

Morocco HITT (USA) BYE
Sarah SUMMERFIELD (USA) defeated Olivia LARGE (USA) 6-2 6-2

Sarah MEANS (USA) BYE
Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) BYE

Charity JOHNS (USA) BYE
Quinn GLEASON (USA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-0 6-1

Ariel SULIMANY (ISR) BYE
Jocelyn FFRIEND (USA) defeated Alexis DORR (USA) 6-2 6-1

Marjorie ONDECK (USA) BYE
Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 6-0 6-1

Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) BYE
Stephanie WETMORE (CAN) defeated Lauren SCHMIDT (USA) 6-0 6-0

Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) BYE
Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE) defeated Mia KING (USA) 6-3 7-6(5)

Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) BYE
Vasilisa BARDINA (RUS) defeated Amy ZHU (USA) 6-3 6-4

Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) BYE
Lynn CHI (USA) defeated Elizabeth ADAMS (USA) 6-0 6-0

Lindsey NELSON (USA) BYE
Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) BYE

Martha V BLAKELY (USA) BYE
Katrine Isabel STEFFENSEN (USA) defeated Erin PAUL (USA) 6-0 6-0

Grace LEAKE (USA) BYE
Leslie HANSEN (USA) defeated Melissa MINNITI (USA) 6-0 6-0

Joanna DOBROWOLSKA (POL) BYE
Margie MILLIKEN (USA) defeated Bridgett BLOWE (USA) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Deborah SUAREZ (USA) defeated Emily FANNING (NZL) (1) Walkover
Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) defeated Molly SCOTT (USA) 6-3 7-5

Sylvia KOSAKOWSKI (USA) defeated Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) (2) 7-5 6-3
Sarah SUMMERFIELD (USA) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 6-4 6-2

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) defeated Sarah MEANS (USA) 6-2 6-4
Quinn GLEASON (USA) defeated Charity JOHNS (USA) 6-0 6-1

Jocelyn FFRIEND (USA) defeated Ariel SULIMANY (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Marjorie ONDECK (USA) 6-4 6-1

Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) defeated Stephanie WETMORE (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) defeated Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE) 7-5 7-5

Vasilisa BARDINA (RUS) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Lynn CHI (USA) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 6-2 6-0

Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) defeated Lindsey NELSON (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Katrine Isabel STEFFENSEN (USA) defeated Martha V BLAKELY (USA) 6-4 6-1

Grace LEAKE (USA) defeated Leslie HANSEN (USA) 6-2 6-4
Joanna DOBROWOLSKA (POL) defeated Margie MILLIKEN (USA) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Deborah SUAREZ (USA) defeated Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Sylvia KOSAKOWSKI (USA) defeated Sarah SUMMERFIELD (USA) 6-3 6-3
Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) defeated Quinn GLEASON (USA) 6-4 6-4
Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Jocelyn FFRIEND (USA) 6-4 6-4
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) defeated Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 6-2 6-1
Vasilisa BARDINA (RUS) defeated Lynn CHI (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Katrine Isabel STEFFENSEN (USA) defeated Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Joanna DOBROWOLSKA (POL) defeated Grace LEAKE (USA) 6-1 6-0

Singles Main Draw

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (1) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-0 6-4
Vasilisa BARDINA (RUS) defeated Denise STARR (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-2

Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) defeated Spencer LIANG (USA) 6-1 6-1
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (5) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 7-5 6-2

Katrine Isabel STEFFENSEN (USA) defeated Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (4) 6-1 6-0
Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Sylvia KOSAKOWSKI (USA) 1-6 6-4 6-3

Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 6-2 6-0
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) (8) 6-3 6-3

Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) (6) defeated Deborah SUAREZ (USA) 7-6(2) 6-3
Danielle Rose COLLINS (USA) defeated Joanna DOBROWOLSKA (POL) 6-2 6-2

Mayo HIBI (JPN) defeated Stefanie TAN (SIN) 7-5 6-2
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-0

Xin WEN (CHN) (7) defeated Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) 6-4 5-0 Retired
Victoria DUVAL (USA) defeated Catherine HARRISON (USA) 7-5 6-2

Veronica M. CORNING (USA) defeated Kirsten FLOWER (USA) 6-1 5-7 6-4
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (2) defeated Erin CLARK (USA) 6-1 6-4 

2nd Round

Vasilisa BARDINA (RUS) defeated Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (1) 6-1 6-2
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (5) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Katrine Isabel STEFFENSEN (USA) 6-0 6-4
Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) defeated Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) 6-2 3-6 7-6(3)

Danielle Rose COLLINS (USA) defeated Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) (6) 7-5 6-3
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Mayo HIBI (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Victoria DUVAL (USA) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) (7) 6-3 6-2
Veronica M. CORNING (USA) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (2) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (5) defeated Vasilisa BARDINA (RUS) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) defeated Eleanor PETERS (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Danielle Rose COLLINS (USA) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (3) 6-3 6-3
Victoria DUVAL (USA) defeated Veronica M. CORNING (USA) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (5) defeated Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Danielle Rose COLLINS (USA) defeated Victoria DUVAL (USA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1

Final

Danielle Rose COLLINS (USA) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (5) 6-1 6-3




$10k Sao Paulo (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) (1) BYE
Paula FEITOSA (BRA) defeated Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-1

Vanessa LIMA (BRA) BYE
Juliana Rocha CARDOSO (BRA) defeated Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO (BRA) 4-6 7-5 6-2

Isabella CATELANI (BRA) BYE
Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Rafaela ORENGA PANIZZA (BRA) 6-3 6-3

Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) BYE
Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) defeated Cristiane TASSI (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) BYE
Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) defeated Fernanda Luvizotto Do AMARAL (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Victoria BOSIO (ARG) BYE
Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) defeated Thais NASCIMENTO (BRA) 7-5 6-1

Fernanda SOARES (BRA) BYE
Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) 6-0 6-0

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) BYE
Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) defeated Maria Julia BERNAL PENTEADO DE LIMA MENDES (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Final Round

Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) (1) defeated Paula FEITOSA (BRA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
Juliana Rocha CARDOSO (BRA) defeated Vanessa LIMA (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Isabella CATELANI (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Victoria BOSIO (ARG) defeated Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Fernanda SOARES (BRA) defeated Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 6-1 6-0 

Singles Main Draw

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) 6-3 6-0

Victoria BOSIO (ARG) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (5) 5-7 7-5 6-2

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) defeated Karina VENDITTI (BRA) 6-3 7-6(1)

Marina DANZINI (BRA) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (6) defeated Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Barbara LUZ (POR) (7) defeated Juliana GONCALVES (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) defeated Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) 6-3 7-5

Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (3) defeated Juliana Rocha CARDOSO (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Gabriela CE (BRA) (8) defeated Fernanda SOARES (BRA) 4-0 Retired
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-2

Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-0 6-4

2nd Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Victoria BOSIO (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (6) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 6-0 6-3

Barbara LUZ (POR) (7) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 6-4 6-3
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (3) defeated Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Gabriela CE (BRA) (8) 6-4 6-4
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) 6-2 7-6(6)
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (6) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) 6-4 6-2
Barbara LUZ (POR) (7) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (3) 6-2 6-2
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (6) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Barbara LUZ (POR) (7) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) 1-6 6-1 Retired

Final

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (6) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) (7) 6-2 6-3 

Last edited by tobi : Oct 11th, 2011 at 08:58 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Oct 16th, 2011, 10:03 PM   #236
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Oct 10

Code:
$50k Joue-Les-Tours (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Jessica Ginier (FRA) 46 64 63
Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Fiona Gervais (FRA) 61 62
Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 60 63
Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (8)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 36 64 64

Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. (2)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 61 62
Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Milana Spremo (SRB) 63 46 63
Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (wc)Elodie Busson (FRA) 75 62
(6)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Amandine Hesse (FRA) 62 64

(3)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Johanna Konta (AUS) 76 63
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Sina Haas (GER) 63 63
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Anaeve Pain (FRA) 63 60
(7)Julie Coin (FRA) d. Magda Linette (POL) 26 61 76(5)

(4)Annika Beck (GER) d. Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 61 60
(wc)Laurence Bois (FRA) d. (wc)Bertille Landry (FRA) 63 36 62
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 63 64
(5)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (wc)Maria Andrea Cardenas (COL) 60 61

Second Qualifying Round

Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (1)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 63 64
Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. Irina Ramialison (FRA) 76(5) 46 63

Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 76(9) 61
Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (6)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 75 63

(3)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 61 64
(7)Julie Coin (FRA) d. Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 75 60

(4)Annika Beck (GER) d. (wc)Laurence Bois (FRA) 60 60
(5)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 61 64

Qualifying Round

Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. Michaela Honcova (SVK) 64 61
Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 63 46 64
(7)Julie Coin (FRA) d. (3)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 64 57 64
(5)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (4)Annika Beck (GER) 61 76(4)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 62 46 60
Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 63 64
(Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 75 26 61
(7)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 62 62

(LL)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 62 75
Alona Bondarenko (UKR) d. Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 76(3) 62
(wc)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (wc)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 75 63
(6)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 62 62

(8)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (wc)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 64 61
(Q)Julie Coin (FRA) d. Anne Kremer (LUX) 75 60
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) 67(3) 64 64
(4)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 12 Ret.

(5)Alison Riske (USA) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 63 64
(Q)Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. (wc)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 63 64
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 61 64
(2)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (LL)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 60 64

Second Round

Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (1)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 63 64
(7)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 62 75

Alona Bondarenko (UKR) d. (LL)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 67(3) 76(2) 61
(6)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (wc)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 64 76(4)

(Q)Julie Coin (FRA) d. (8)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 62 36 76(5)
(4)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 75 64

(5)Alison Riske (USA) d. (Q)Lou Brouleau (FRA) 62 60
(2)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 67(7) 62 76(3)

Quarterfinal

(7)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Kiki Bertens (NED) 63 62
(6)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. Alona Bondarenko (UKR) 63 75

(4)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. (Q)Julie Coin (FRA) 67(4) 61 75
(5)Alison Riske (USA) d. (2)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 67(7) 64 63

Semifinal

(6)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (7)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 75 57 63
(5)Alison Riske (USA) d. (4)Michaella Krajicek (NED) 61 75

Final

(5)Alison Riske (USA) d. (6)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 26 62 75



$50k Troy (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Madison Keys (USA) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 60 61
Grace Min (USA) d. Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 63 62
Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 63 63
(6)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Alexa Guarachi (USA) 60 64

(2)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 61 64
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. Sydney Campbell (USA) 63 62
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 63 76(4)
(7)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Sherry Li (USA) 64 64

(3)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Jessica Lawrence (USA) 60 61
Brianna Morgan (USA) d. Epiphany B. Turner (USA) 75 63
Whitney Jones (USA) d. Alexia Rycroft (USA) 61 61
(8)Alexis King (USA) d. Danielle Mills (USA) 63 62

(4)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Amanda McDowell (USA) 62 63
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Yolande Leacock (TRI) 61 62
Jan Abaza (USA) d. Nicole Melichar (USA) 76(4) 62
(5)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. Macall Harkins (USA) 63 76(2)

Second Qualifying Round

Grace Min (USA) d. (1)Madison Keys (USA) 76 76(4)
(6)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 60 64

(2)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 57 63 62
(7)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 75 26 64

(3)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Brianna Morgan (USA) 62 60
(8)Alexis King (USA) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 63 61

Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (4)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 64 16 63
Jan Abaza (USA) d. (5)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 76(2) 76(4)

Qualifying Round

Grace Min (USA) d. (6)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 61 26 61
(2)Elena Bovina (RUS) v (7)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
(3)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (8)Alexis King (USA) 61 16 63
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Jan Abaza (USA) 63 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 75 76(1)
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 76(1) 31 Ret.
(Q)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (Q)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 64 76(5)
(6)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 61 62

Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (3)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 75 63
Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (wc)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 60 46 62
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 63 63
(8)Chi Chi Scholl (USA) d. (wc)Ryann Foster (USA) 60 61

Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) d. (5/wc)Melanie Oudin (USA) 61 63
(LL)Alexis King (USA) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 76(3) 67(1) 76(4)
Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Timea Babos (HUN) 76(5) 46 75
(Q)Grace Min (USA) d. (4)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 63 64

(Q)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (7)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 63 62
Alize Lim (FRA) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 60 76(3)
Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 75 36 63
(2)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 76(4) 61

Second Round

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 62 60
(Q)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (6)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 36 64 64

Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 63 75
(8)Chi Chi Scholl (USA) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 64 20 Ret.

Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) d. (LL)Alexis King (USA) 62 63
(Q)Grace Min (USA) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 63 63

(Q)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 36 60 64
(2)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 64 46 76(3)

Quarterfinal

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (Q)Shelby Rogers (USA) 64 63
Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (8)Chi Chi Scholl (USA) 36 62 63

Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) d. (Q)Grace Min (USA) 61 62
(2)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (Q)Elena Bovina (RUS) 63 64

Semifinal

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 62 36 61
(2)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) 64 64

Final

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (2)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 61 62



$25k Kalgoorlie (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ran Tian (CHN) v BYE
Ziyue Sun (CHN) v BYE

(2)Emelyn Starr (AUS) v BYE
Nives Baric (AUS) v BYE

(3)Yang Pang (CHN) v BYE
Astra Sharma (AUS) v BYE

(4)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) v BYE
Ashley Keir (AUS) v BYE

(5)Ebony Panoho (AUS) v BYE
Karis Ryan (AUS) v BYE

(6)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) v BYE
Erin Billett (AUS) v BYE

Svenja Weidemann (GER) v BYE
Sabrina Xu (AUS) v BYE

Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Leah Daw (AUS) 46 63 62
Elizabeth James (AUS) v BYE

Qualifying Round

Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. (1)Ran Tian (CHN) 63 62
Nives Baric (AUS) d. (2)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 63 64
Astra Sharma (AUS) d. (3)Yang Pang (CHN) 61 61
Ashley Keir (AUS) d. (4)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 75 62
Karis Ryan (AUS) d. (5)Ebony Panoho (AUS) 76(3) 64
(6)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Erin Billett (AUS) 62 60
Svenja Weidemann (GER) d. Sabrina Xu (AUS) 62 60
Elizabeth James (AUS) d. Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 75 75

Singles Main Draw

(1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Storm Sanders (AUS) 76(1) 61
Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (Q)Svenja Weidemann (GER) 63 64
Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. (Q)Ziyue Sun (CHN) 36 62 63
(5)Melanie South (GBR) d. Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 63 76(2)

(4)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (Q)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 06 62 76(2)
Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 61 61
Lena Litvak (USA) d. Samantha Murray (GBR) 63 46 60
(7)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (Q)Nives Baric (AUS) 62 63

(6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 62 64
(wc)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 46 75 63
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Elizabeth James (AUS) 46 60 63
Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (3)Sacha Jones (NZL) 75 61

(8)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (Q)Karis Ryan (AUS) 64 60
(Q)Ashley Keir (AUS) d. (wc)Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) 63 64
(Q)Astra Sharma (AUS) d. (wc)Maree Teiwa Casey (AUS) 76(6) 76(1)
(2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (wc)Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 60 61

Second Round

(1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 61 64
(5)Melanie South (GBR) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 75 61

Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (4)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 64 63
(7)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 63 64

(wc)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. (6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 64 16 64
Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 76(3) 63

(8)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (Q)Ashley Keir (AUS) 63 75
(2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Astra Sharma (AUS) 61 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (5)Melanie South (GBR) 63 62
Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (7)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 64 60

Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (wc)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 57 62 62
(8)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 75 62

Semifinal

(1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 62 60
Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (8)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 67(5) 76(6) 60

Final

(1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 62 62



$25k St.Cugat (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Katarzyna Piter (POL) v BYE
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. Miriam Rosell Canudas (ESP) 63 62
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP) d. Adina-Alexandra Marinescu (ROU) 62 63
(15)Paula Kania (POL) v BYE

(2/wc)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v BYE
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) 62 76(4)
Diana Arutyunova (RUS) d. Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS) 62 60
(9)Doroteja Eric (SRB) v BYE

(3)Tara Moore (GBR) v BYE
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Georgina Segarra Ferrer (ESP) 61 60
Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) 76(5) 62
(12)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v BYE

(4)Bianca Botto (PER) v BYE
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. Charlotte Roemer (GER) 76(4) 62
Alina Mikheeva (RUS) d. Marta Martinez Farre (ESP) 67(7) 63 63
(11)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) v BYE

(5)Despina Papamichail (GRE) v BYE
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP) 61 61
Laura Gulbe (LAT) v BYE
(14)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) v BYE

(6)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v BYE
Maria Jose Buil Tellaeche (ESP) d. (wc)Anna Segarra Rius (ESP) 60 60
Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Samira Giger (SUI) 63 60
(16)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) v BYE

(7)Diana Enache (ROU) v BYE
Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. Josephine Boualem (ESP) 63 62
Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) 61 62
(10)Federica Quercia (ITA) v BYE

(8)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) v BYE
Victoria Kan (RUS) d. Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP) 61 61
(wc)Georgina Campins Schonofer (ESP) v BYE
(13)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) 62 60
(15)Paula Kania (POL) d. Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP) 61 61

(2/wc)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 64 61
(9)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 63 61

(3)Tara Moore (GBR) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 64 62
Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (12)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 61 60

(4)Bianca Botto (PER) d. Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 62 61
(11)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Alina Mikheeva (RUS) 63 60

(5)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR) 63 63
(14)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Laura Gulbe (LAT) 75 64

(6)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Maria Jose Buil Tellaeche (ESP) 61 60
Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. (16)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 46 62 63

(7)Diana Enache (ROU) d. Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 06 75 62
Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (10)Federica Quercia (ITA) 76(4) 64

Victoria Kan (RUS) d. (8)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) 61 63
(13)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. (wc)Georgina Campins Schonofer (ESP) 60 60

Qualifying Round

(15)Paula Kania (POL) d. (1)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 36 76(4) 64
(9)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (2/wc)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 62 61
Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (3)Tara Moore (GBR) 57 76(7) 64
(4)Bianca Botto (PER) d. (11)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 60 75
(5)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. (14)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 64 75
(6)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Ilona Kremen (BLR) 62 62
Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (7)Diana Enache (ROU) 61 60
(13)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Victoria Kan (RUS) 62 26 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Paula Kania (POL) 67(5) 62 62
(Q)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 26 62 63
Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Nadia Lalami (MAR) 61 61
(7)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 75 57 61

(3)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 63 75
Nathalie Piquion (FRA) d. (wc)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 61 62
(Q)Bianca Botto (PER) d. (Q)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 62 60
(Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (6)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 36 63 30 Ret.

(8)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (wc)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 60 63
(wc)Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. (Q)Doroteja Eric (SRB) 62 62
(Q)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (SE)Catalina Pella (ARG) 36 63 75
(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (4)Julia Cohen (USA) 64 41 Ret.

(5)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 75 26 75
Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (wc)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 63 62
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 75
Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. (2)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 62 62

Second Round

(1)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 64 62
Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (7)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 62 63

(3)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Nathalie Piquion (FRA) 46 75 63
(Q)Bianca Botto (PER) d. (Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) 46 61 63

(8)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (wc)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 63 61
(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (Q)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 76(5) 16 61

(5)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Severine Beltrame (FRA) 63 76(5)
Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 64 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Annalisa Bona (ITA) 36 64 62
(Q)Bianca Botto (PER) d. (3)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 64 63

(8)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 75 60
(5)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) 76(9) 75

Semifinal

(1)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Bianca Botto (PER) 57 01 Ret.
(5)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (8)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 60 62

Final

(5)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (1)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 64 62



$10k Yerevan (ARM)

Main Draw

First Round

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (1) defeated Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Teona TATISHVILI (GEO) defeated Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 2-0 Retired

Ani GOGVADZE (GEO) defeated Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) 6-1 6-1
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) 6-0 6-0

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (3) defeated Seda VARDANYAN (ARM) 6-1 6-0
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) Walkover

Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) defeated MARIAMI DOLASHVILI (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (5) defeated Mariami KURASBEDIANI (GEO) 6-1 6-2

Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) (6) defeated Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Elena MALTSEVA (RUS) defeated Mariami SKHIRTLADZE (GEO) 6-3 6-0

Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) defeated Suzanna GRIGORYAN (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (4) defeated Natia GEGIA (GEO) 6-4 6-4

Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (7) defeated Tamara PICHKHADZE (RUS) Walkover
Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) defeated Inna VOLKOVICH (KGZ) 6-1 6-3

Nune KHACHATRYAN (ARM) defeated Barbare ERISTAVI (GEO) 6-4 6-3
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (2) defeated Babilina MACHAIDZE (GEO) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (1) defeated Teona TATISHVILI (GEO) 6-0 6-1
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Ani GOGVADZE (GEO) 6-0 6-1

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (3) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-4 6-1
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (5) defeated Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) 6-1 6-2

Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) (6) defeated Elena MALTSEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (4) defeated Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) 6-2 7-5

Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (7) defeated Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (2) defeated Nune KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinal

Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (1) 6-2 6-3
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (3) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (5) 6-3 7-5
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (4) defeated Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) (6) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (7) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (2) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (3) 6-2 6-1
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (4) defeated Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (7) 6-3 6-4  

Final

Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (4) 6-4 6-3 



$10k Bol (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (1) BYE
Dzejla BECIROVIC (BIH) defeated Barbara BACIC (CRO) 6-3 1-6 7-6(5)

Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) defeated Mariya SUKHAREVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Mirna CURCIC (CRO) defeated Ivanka MOCIC (CRO) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Bernarda PERA (CRO) (2) BYE
Giuliana OLMOS (MEX) defeated Matea ZEMUNIK (CRO) 6-0 6-2

Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) defeated Michele GRIMM (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Nadine KLUG (AUT) BYE

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (3) BYE
Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) defeated Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) 6-3 4-6 7-5

Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) defeated Kristina SAMARDZIC (MNE) 6-0 6-0
Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) BYE

Matea CURIC (CRO) (4) BYE
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Lorena DJUKNIC (CRO) 6-3 6-0

Ilijana IVIC (CRO) defeated Isabel BISCHOF (SUI) 6-1 2-6 6-1
Damira MUMINOVIC (BIH) BYE

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) (5) BYE
Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Tonka BEKAVAC (CRO) 6-1 6-1

Ivona CUDINA (CRO) defeated Marisa OSTOJA (CRO) 6-2 6-3
Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) defeated Domitilla RAVOT LICHERI (ITA) 6-1 7-6(4)

Nika KOVAC (SLO) (6) BYE
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) defeated Anna MOMOT (UKR) 6-1 6-0

Lea THOLEY (FRA) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Santina LANGE (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-4

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (7) BYE
Agnes BUKTA (HUN) defeated Masa SMIC (SLO) 6-4 6-2

Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Blaga DELIC (CRO) 6-0 6-4
Milena VITEZ (CRO) BYE

Karla POPOVIC (CRO) (8) BYE
Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) defeated Ana Marija BANIC (CRO) 6-4 6-0

Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Marina HRUBA (CZE) BYE

2nd Round

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (1) defeated Dzejla BECIROVIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1
Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) defeated Mirna CURCIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0

Bernarda PERA (CRO) (2) defeated Giuliana OLMOS (MEX) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) defeated Nadine KLUG (AUT) 6-2 6-0

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) 6-0 6-2
Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) defeated Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-2

Matea CURIC (CRO) (4) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Damira MUMINOVIC (BIH) defeated Ilijana IVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) (5) defeated Luca PUMP (HUN) 7-5 6-4
Ivona CUDINA (CRO) defeated Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) 6-2 6-4

Nika KOVAC (SLO) (6) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Lea THOLEY (FRA) 6-2 5-7 6-3

Agnes BUKTA (HUN) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (7) 6-3 6-4
Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Milena VITEZ (CRO) 6-2 6-0

Karla POPOVIC (CRO) (8) defeated Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Marina HRUBA (CZE) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 2-6 6-1 6-3

Final Round

Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) defeated Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (1) 6-4 5-7 7-5
Bernarda PERA (CRO) (2) defeated Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (3) 6-3 6-1
Matea CURIC (CRO) (4) defeated Damira MUMINOVIC (BIH) 6-4 6-1
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) (5) defeated Ivona CUDINA (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) (6) Walkover
Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Agnes BUKTA (HUN) 7-5 6-4
Karla POPOVIC (CRO) (8) defeated Marina HRUBA (CZE) 6-0 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Indire AKIKI (CRO) (1) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-0
Bernarda PERA (CRO) defeated Gabriela PANTUCKOVA (CZE) 6-3 7-5

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-0
Katja MILAS (CRO) (8) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) 6-4 6-7(9) 7-6(4)

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (3) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 7-5 6-3
Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Alice TISSET (FRA) (5) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 4-6 6-3 7-6(2)

Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) 7-5 7-6(2)
Matea CURIC (CRO) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-4 6-2

Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) defeated Tena LUKAS (CRO) 3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Morgane PONS (FRA) (4) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-2 6-0

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) 6-2 6-1

Karla POPOVIC (CRO) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Marijana VLAHINIC (CRO) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (2) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-2 

2nd Round

Indire AKIKI (CRO) (1) defeated Bernarda PERA (CRO) 7-5 6-1
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) (8) 6-1 6-3

Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (3) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) (5) 6-4 7-5

Matea CURIC (CRO) defeated Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) (7) 0-6 6-3 6-3
Morgane PONS (FRA) (4) defeated Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) 6-4 6-1

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Karla POPOVIC (CRO) defeated Marijana VLAHINIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) (1) 6-3 6-4
Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) defeated Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) 6-2 4-1 Retired
Matea CURIC (CRO) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) (4) 7-6(3) 6-1
Karla POPOVIC (CRO) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (6) 6-4 7-6(1)

Semifinal

Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 7-5 6-4
Karla POPOVIC (CRO) defeated Matea CURIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2 

Final

Karla POPOVIC (CRO) defeated Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) 6-2 6-7(0) 7-5 



$10k Cagliari (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) (1) BYE
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Yauheniya SHAPAVAL (BLR) 6-3 6-4

Sara SAVARISE (ITA) defeated Laura SCHAEDER (GER) (2) 7-5 6-3
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Francesca AURELI (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-0

Costanza MECCHI (ITA) (3) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) 7-5 6-4
Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) defeated Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) 6-3 5-7 6-3

Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) (4) defeated Carlotta LEHNER (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) defeated Chiara CARBONI (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) (5) defeated Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) defeated Giulia PORCU (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Jade SCHOELINK (NED) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) (6) 7-6(7) 6-3
Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA) defeated Georgia BRESCIA (ITA) 6-3 3-6 7-5

Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) (7) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Sara CASTELLANO (ITA) defeated Giada CLERICI (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Deborah CHIESA (ITA) 7-5 6-3
Verena SCHMID (GER) defeated Elisa IDINI (ITA) 7-5 6-4

Final Round

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) (1) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Sara SAVARISE (ITA) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-4
Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) (3) 6-3 6-3
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) (4) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) (5) 6-1 6-3
Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA) defeated Jade SCHOELINK (NED) 2-6 6-4 6-0
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) (7) defeated Sara CASTELLANO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Verena SCHMID (GER) 6-2 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (1) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 6-3 6-4

Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (7) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 7-5 6-4

Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (4) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) defeated Francesca PIU (ITA) 7-5 1-6 6-3

Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Sara SAVARISE (ITA) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) (6) 3-6 6-4 7-6(2)

Lisa SABINO (SUI) (8) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(1)
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 7-6(5) 7-5

Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (3) defeated Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (5) defeated Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-4

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (2) defeated Agustina LEPORE (ARG) 1-6 6-3 6-3 

2nd Round

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (1) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (7) 6-3 6-0

Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (4) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 6-3 6-1
Sara SAVARISE (ITA) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2

Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (8) 6-3 6-3
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (3) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (5) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (2) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 2-6 6-3 7-6(5)

Quarterfinal

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (1) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 6-3 6-1
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (4) defeated Sara SAVARISE (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (3) 6-1 6-3
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (5) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (2) 6-1 1-0 Retired

Semifinal

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (1) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (4) 6-3 6-1
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (5) 6-4 6-3

Final

Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (1) 6-4 6-3 
 


$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Valeriya BOYANOVSKA (UKR) (1) BYE
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) BYE

Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) defeated Shanon BRONZI (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) defeated Siobhan FINICANE (USA) 7-5 6-2

Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) (2) BYE
Ioana POSIRCA (ROU) BYE

Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) defeated Anabel OSSOMBI (UKR) 6-0 6-4
Saskia ANGERER (AUT) defeated Maryse CHABOTEAUX (BEL) 6-2 6-1

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (3) BYE
Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) BYE

Brenda NJUKI (SWE) defeated Audrey CAPOUET (BEL) 6-2 7-5
India MAGGEN (BEL) BYE

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (4) BYE
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) BYE

Petra KUBINOVA (CZE) defeated Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 6-3 6-2
Nadine MATHIS (AUT) BYE

Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) (5) BYE
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) BYE

Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) defeated Anouk TIGU (NED) 6-0 6-2
Julia BROWNE (USA) defeated Nilay Gizem ALTAY (TUR) 6-0 6-0

Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) (6) BYE
Veronika MAZALOVA (UZB) BYE

Anja KOELL (AUT) defeated Esen KOKCE (TUR) 6-2 6-2
Zhanna PANFILKINA (RUS) BYE

Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (7) BYE
Ella LEIVO (FIN) BYE

Janina MISTECKY (GER) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-1
Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 6-2 1-6 6-1

Johanna HYOTY (FIN) (8) BYE
VIKTORIYA BOGOSLOVSKA (RUS) BYE

Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) defeated Annika SILLANPAA (FIN) 6-3 6-3
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Valeriya BOYANOVSKA (UKR) (1) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1
Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) 6-3 6-4

Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) (2) defeated Ioana POSIRCA (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) defeated Saskia ANGERER (AUT) 6-0 6-1

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (3) defeated Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) 6-1 6-0
India MAGGEN (BEL) defeated Brenda NJUKI (SWE) 6-3 6-3

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (4) 6-7(8) 7-5 6-4
Petra KUBINOVA (CZE) defeated Nadine MATHIS (AUT) 6-3 6-1

Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) defeated Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) (5) 6-7(5) 7-5 7-5
Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) defeated Julia BROWNE (USA) 6-0 6-3

Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) (6) defeated Veronika MAZALOVA (UZB) 6-0 6-2
Zhanna PANFILKINA (RUS) defeated Anja KOELL (AUT) 6-4 6-2

Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (7) defeated Ella LEIVO (FIN) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Janina MISTECKY (GER) 7-6(6) 6-4

Johanna HYOTY (FIN) (8) defeated VIKTORIYA BOGOSLOVSKA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) (9) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 7-5 6-4

Final Round

Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) defeated Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) (2) 6-3 7-6(6)
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (3) defeated India MAGGEN (BEL) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Petra KUBINOVA (CZE) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) defeated Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) (6) defeated Zhanna PANFILKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (7) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-2
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) (9) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) (8) 6-0 7-6(3) 

Main Draw

First Round

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) 2-6 7-6(5) 7-2

Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) 6-3 6-2
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (5) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 6-4 6-2

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (4) defeated YAGMUR AKDEMIR (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) defeated Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) 6-1 6-0

Petra KUBINOVA (CZE) defeated Merve GULTEN (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) (7) 6-2 1-6 7-5

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) defeated Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) 2-6 7-6(6) 7-2
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-0 6-2

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 7-5 6-0
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (3) defeated Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (8) defeated Viktoriya KARMENOVA (UZB) 6-1 6-2
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) 3-6 6-1 7-1
Julia MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Natella NABIEVA (UZB) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (5) defeated Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (4) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) defeated Petra KUBINOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-0 6-3

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) defeated Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (3) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 6-1 4-6 7-5

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (8) 7-6(7) 5-7 7-5
Julia MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (5) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-4
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (4) defeated Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (3) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) 6-0 6-3
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) (2) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-1 

Semifinal

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (5) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (4) 6-4 7-6(6)
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (3) 6-2 Retired

Final

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (5) defeated Ana BOGDAN (ROU) 6-0 Retired


$10k Sao Paulo (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) (1) BYE
Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) defeated Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) (2) BYE
Karina SAERI ONO (BRA) defeated Isabella IANNACE (BRA) 6-1 7-5

Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) (3) BYE
Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO (BRA) defeated Maria Julia BERNAL PENTEADO DE LIMA MENDES (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) (4) BYE
Rafaela ORENGA PANIZZA (BRA) defeated Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) Walkover

Vanessa LIMA (BRA) BYE
Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 7-5 6-4

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) BYE
Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) defeated Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA) 6-4 6-1

Victoria BOSIO (ARG) BYE
Isabella CATELANI (BRA) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) 6-3 6-0

Veronica LACERDA (BRA) BYE
Carmen BLANCO (VEN) BYE

Final Round

Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) (1) 6-0 6-3
Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) (2) defeated Karina SAERI ONO (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO (BRA) defeated Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) (3) Walkover
Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) (4) defeated Rafaela ORENGA PANIZZA (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) defeated Vanessa LIMA (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Victoria BOSIO (ARG) defeated Isabella CATELANI (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Carmen BLANCO (VEN) defeated Veronica LACERDA (BRA) 6-2 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Laura CARDONE (BRA) 7-5 6-3

Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) defeated Carmen BLANCO (VEN) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Victoria BOSIO (ARG) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (5) 7-6(4) 6-4

Marina DANZINI (BRA) defeated Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO (BRA) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Priscila GARCIA (BRA) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) (7) defeated Adas LUIZA FERRARI (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Gabriela CE (BRA) (8) 7-5 6-2
Paula FEITOSA (BRA) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-2 6-4

Karina VENDITTI (BRA) defeated Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (3) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-0 6-2

Barbara LUZ (POR) (6) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 6-2 6-0
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Ximena SILES LUNA (PER) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (2) defeated Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Victoria BOSIO (ARG) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-3 6-2

Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) (7) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Paula FEITOSA (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (3) defeated Karina VENDITTI (BRA) 6-3 6-3

Barbara LUZ (POR) (6) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (2) defeated Ximena SILES LUNA (PER) 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinal

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Victoria BOSIO (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) (7) defeated Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (3) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (2) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) (6) 7-6(0) 6-3

Semifinal

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) (7) 6-2 6-3
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (2) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (3) 3-6 6-4 6-1 

Final

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (2) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) 6-4 6-4


$10k Astana (KAZ)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alena PANFILOVA (KGZ) BYE
Ekaterina POPOVA (RUS) defeated Victoria VORONTSOVA (RUS) 6-4 2-6 6-2

Viktoria GALITSYNA (RUS) BYE
Alena KARPOVA (RUS) defeated Anna KECHKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Daria GLUSHICH (RUS) BYE
Anastasiya BARANOVA (RUS) defeated Izabella ISMAILOVA (KAZ) 6-2 6-4

Anna SOKIRAN (RUS) BYE
Alena VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Malika MAUSYMBEKOVA (KAZ) 6-0 6-0

Zarina JUMAJANOVA (KAZ) BYE
Oleksandra KORASHVILI (UKR) defeated Kseniia BEKKER (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) BYE
Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) defeated Sara KALKENOVA (KAZ) 6-1 6-1

Yuliya BROTGAL (KAZ) BYE
Yuliya LATOKHINA (KAZ) BYE

Anet AITALIEVA (KGZ) BYE
Gulnaz DOKEY (KAZ) BYE

Final Round

Ekaterina POPOVA (RUS) defeated Alena PANFILOVA (KGZ) 6-0 6-1
Alena KARPOVA (RUS) defeated Viktoria GALITSYNA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Daria GLUSHICH (RUS) defeated Anastasiya BARANOVA (RUS) 6-3 3-0 Retired
Anna SOKIRAN (RUS) defeated Alena VASILYEVA (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Oleksandra KORASHVILI (UKR) defeated Zarina JUMAJANOVA (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) defeated Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
Yuliya LATOKHINA (KAZ) defeated Yuliya BROTGAL (KAZ) 6-1 6-0
Gulnaz DOKEY (KAZ) defeated Anet AITALIEVA (KGZ) 6-2 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Anastasiya YEPISHEVA (KAZ) 6-0 6-2
Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) defeated Zhamilia DUISHEEVA (KGZ) 6-1 3-0 Retired

Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) defeated Anastassiya BESSARAB (KAZ) 6-1 6-0
Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Elizaveta Anna NEMCHINOV (USA) 7-5 6-2

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (3) defeated Julie TRINGA (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Ekaterina KLYUEVA (KAZ) defeated Anna SOKIRAN (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Alena KARPOVA (RUS) defeated Zarina JUMAJANOVA (KAZ) 6-1 6-0
Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) (7) defeated Ekaterina POPOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) defeated Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-3 6-1
Anastasia KLYUEVA (RUS) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2

Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) defeated Daria GLUSHICH (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Gulnaz DOKEY (KAZ) 6-1 6-2

Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) 7-5 6-4
Anna DANILINA (KAZ) defeated Yuliya LATOKHINA (KAZ) 6-0 6-0

Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Oleksandra KORASHVILI (UKR) 6-4 4-6 6-3 

2nd Round

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) 6-1 6-2
Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) defeated Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) (8) 7-6(4) 6-3

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (3) defeated Ekaterina KLYUEVA (KAZ) 6-3 6-2
Alena KARPOVA (RUS) defeated Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) (7) 6-3 6-4

Anastasia KLYUEVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) 6-3 6-4
Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-2 6-2

Anna DANILINA (KAZ) defeated Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (5) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) 6-0 6-1
Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (3) defeated Alena KARPOVA (RUS) Walkover
Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Anastasia KLYUEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Anna DANILINA (KAZ) 6-4 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (3) 6-2 6-3
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (4) 6-2 6-1  

Final

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (2) 6-3 6-2 

Last edited by tobi : Oct 18th, 2011 at 01:01 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Oct 23rd, 2011, 11:44 PM   #237
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Oct 17

Code:
$50k Limoges (FRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) v Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS) 63 60
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) v Fiona Codino (FRA) 76(3) 62

Fiona Gervais (FRA) d. Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 64 60
(6)Myrtille Georges (FRA) v Victoria Muntean (FRA) 75 75

(2)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v Josepha Adam (FRA) 63 16 60
Rachel Girard (FRA) d. Svetlana Piquerez (FRA) 64 63

(wc)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. Agathe Timsit (FRA) 63 60
(8)Patycja Sanduska (POL) v Oceane Adam (FRA) 64 61

Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (3)Sina Haas (GER) 63 61
Estelle Cascino (FRA) v Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) 62 60

Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) d. Magalie Girard (FRA) 61 62
Anaeve Pain (FRA) d. (7)Milana Spremo (SRB) 63 16 61

(4)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) v Marine Partaud (FRA) 62 62
Mathilde Cor (FRA) v (Alt)Hana Birnerova (CZE) 62 62

Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA) v Caroline Romeo (FRA) 62 60
(5)Jessica Ginier (FRA) v Amandine Hesse (FRA) 64 26 64

2nd Round

Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (1)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 64 75
(6)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Fiona Gervais (FRA) 61 75

(2)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Rachel Girard (FRA) 63 63
(8)Patycja Sanduska (POL) d. (wc)Oceane Dodin (FRA) 36 62 61

Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Estelle Cascino (FRA) 63 63
Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) d. Anaeve Pain (FRA) 63 62

Mathilde Cor (FRA) d. (4)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 63 36 75
Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA) d. (5)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 64 46 75

Final Round

Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (6)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 76(5) 36 76(7)
(8)Patycja Sanduska (POL) d. (2)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 76(3) 62
Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 75 62
Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA) d. Mathilde Cor (FRA) 63 60

Singles Main Draw

(1)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v (wc)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 64 76(6)
(Q)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA) d. (wc)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 75 63

Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) v Julia Glushko (ISR) 64 75
(5)Iryna Bremond (FRA) v Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 63

Alison Riske (USA) d. (4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 64 62
(Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 36 61 64

(Q)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Caroline Garcia (FRA) 63 64
(8)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 62 63

(6)Michaella Krajicek (NED) v Ani Mijacika (CRO) 67(5) 63 64
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Magda Linette (POL) 63 46 64

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 61 63
(3)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) v Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 67(3) 76(3) 63

(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v (wc)Lou Brouleau (FRA) 64 64
Katalin Marosi (HUN) v (Q)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 60 64

Jill Craybas (USA) v Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 60 64
(2)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) v (wc)Constance Sibille (FRA) 63 06 62

2nd Round

(1)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (Q)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA) 62 62
(5)Iryna Bremond (FRA) v Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 76(1) 61

Alison Riske (USA) v (Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 76(3) 61
(Q)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (8)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 63 62

(6)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 76(3) 62
(3)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 75 63

(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v Katalin Marosi (HUN) 64 63
(2)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) v Jill Craybas (USA) 61 60

QF

(1)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (5)Iryna Bremond (FRA) 63 62
Alison Riske (USA) d. (Q)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 64 62
(3)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. (6)Michaella Krajicek (NED) 63 76(2)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (2)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 64 76(1)

SF

(1)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Alison Riske (USA) 63 64
(3)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. (7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 75 61

Final

(3)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. (1)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 62 62



$25k Rock Hill (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v BYE
Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 63 60
Libby Muma (USA) d. Mikola Cooper (USA) 62 61
(14)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. Epiphany B. Turner (USA) 61 64

(2)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v BYE
Marina Kozachenko (UKR) d. Camille Amrani (BEL) 64 60
Paulina Bigos (POL) d. Angelica Sidorenko (CAN) 61 75
(13)Nicola Slater (GBR) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 61 63

(3)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Alexia Rycroft (USA) 61 60
Andressa Garcia (BRA) d. Amy Zhu (USA) 57 64 61
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG) d. Whitney P. Kay (USA) 63 26 62
(12)Whitney Jones (USA) d. Sherry Li (USA) 63 36 60

(4)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. Jessica Lawrence (USA) 61 60
Giovanna Portiolli (BRA) d. Brianna Morgan (USA) 75 76(5)
Stephanie Nauta (USA) d. Alexandra Walters (AUS) 60 61
(16)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. Ekin Gunaysu (TUR) 62 61

(5)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. ReeRee Li (USA) 62 75
Mia King (USA) d. Michelle Yang (CAN) 61 75
Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Casey Robinson (USA) 62 61
(9)Grace Min (USA) d. Daneika Borthwick (GBR) 60 21 Ret.

(6)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Tereza Lerova (CZE) 60 61
Yolande Leacock (TRI) d. Kim Kermet (USA) 61 63
Veronica M. Corning (USA) d. Susita Das (IND) 60 62
(15)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. Yvonne Hubler (GER) 60 60

(7)Macall Harkins (USA) d. Sydney Campbell (USA) 64 64
Hayley Carter (USA) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 61 26 62
Denise Muresan (USA) d. (wc)Deborah Suarez (USA) w.o.
(10)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Kayla Symone Price (USA) 60 60

(8)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Alia Nour (EGY) 60 61
Kyle McPhillips (USA) d. Sarah Summerfield (USA) 62 60
Kirsten Flower (USA) d. Eleanor Peters (USA) 63 62
(11)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. Lauren Embree (USA) 16 62 62

Second Qualifying Round

Sanaz Marand (USA) d. (1)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 26 63 63
(14)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. Libby Muma (USA) 61 60

(2)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Marina Kozachenko (UKR) 60 61
(13)Nicola Slater (GBR) d. Paulina Bigos (POL) 61 76(6)

(3)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Andressa Garcia (BRA) 64 61
(12)Whitney Jones (USA) d. Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG) 63 3 662

(4)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. Giovanna Portiolli (BRA) 60 61
(16)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. Stephanie Nauta (USA) 63 63

(5)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. Mia King (USA) 62 62
(9)Grace Min (USA) d. Nicole Melichar (USA) 60 63

(6)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Yolande Leacock (TRI) 62 63
(15)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. Veronica M. Corning (USA) 64 62

Hayley Carter (USA) d. (7)Macall Harkins (USA) 64 64
(10)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Denise Muresan (USA) 61 61

(8)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Kyle McPhillips (USA) 63 60
(11)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. Kirsten Flower (USA) 62 62

Qualifying Round

(14)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. Sanaz Marand (USA) 76(0) 75
(13)Nicola Slater (GBR) d. (2)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 63 57 75
(3)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (12)Whitney Jones (USA) 61 63
(4)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (16)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 61 61
(9)Grace Min (USA) d. (5)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 64 62
(6)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (15)Maria Sanchez (USA) 46 62 75
(10)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Hayley Carter (USA) 60 62
(8)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (11)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 61 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (Q)Nicola Slater (GBR) 62 63
(Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 63 61
(Q)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 63 76(3)
(5)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (wc)Vasilisa Bardina (RUS) 76(6) 62

(wc)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. (3)Jamie Hampton (USA) 64 26 63
(wc)Danielle Rose Collins (USA) d. (Q)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 64 63
Alize Lim (FRA) d. (wc)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 75 62
(Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (6)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 76(4) 63

Madison Brengle (USA) d. (7)Timea Babos (HUN) 62 64
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) d. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 63 64
(Q)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 60 75
(4)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (SR)Gabriela Paz (VEN) 63 75

(Q)Grace Min (USA) d. (8)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 64 64
Madison Keys (USA) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 26 62 62
Lauren Davis (USA) d. (Q)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 75 62
(2)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Amanda Fink (USA) 63 62

Second Round

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) 62 62
(5)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (Q)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 75 64

(wc)Danielle Rose Collins (USA) d. (wc)Alexandra Kiick (USA) 57 61 64
(Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 75 10 Ret.

Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 75 62
(4)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (Q)Shelby Rogers (USA) 63 64

(Q)Grace Min (USA) d. Madison Keys (USA) 64 62
Lauren Davis (USA) d. (2)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 60 76(5)

Quarterfinal

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (5)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 63 62
(wc)Danielle Rose Collins (USA) d. (Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 62 36 64

(4)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) 64 63
(Q)Grace Min (USA) d. Lauren Davis (USA) 61 61

Semifinal

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (wc)Danielle Rose Collins (USA) 61 61
(Q)Grace Min (USA) d. (4)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 61 63

Final

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (Q)Grace Min (USA) 75 61



$25k Seoul (KOR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) v BYE
Da Un Lee (KOR) v BYE
Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) v BYE
(14)Da Hye Kim (KOR) v BYE

BYE
Tsz Yan Chau (HKG) v BYE
Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) v BYE
(13)Hyojung Yea (KOR) v BYE

(3)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v BYE
Yue Yuan (CHN) v BYE
Jung-Eun Nam (KOR) v BYE
(9)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) v BYE

(4/wc)Yi Chen (TPE) v BYE
Hee-Jin Oh (KOR) v BYE
Sung-Ah Park (KOR) v BYE
(11)Na Ri Kim (KOR) v BYE

(5)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) v BYE
Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN) v BYE
Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) d. Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) 75 36 76(4)
(15)Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR) v BYE

(6)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) v BYE
Ha-Young Ji (KOR) v BYE
Jin Yoo (KOR) d. Ji-Ae Kim (KOR) 62 62
(12)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) v BYE

(7)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) v BYE
So-Hyun Bae (KOR) v BYE
Joohyoung Kim (KOR) d. Ji-Hye Kim (KOR) 36 75 61
(16)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) v BYE

(8)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) v BYE
A-Ram Sim (KOR) v BYE
Dan-Bi Park (KOR) d. Seul Lee (KOR) 61 64
(10)Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. Da Un Lee (KOR) 61 64
(14)Da Hye Kim (KOR) d. Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) 61 63

Tsz Yan Chau (HKG) v BYE
(13)Hyojung Yea (KOR) d. Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) 62 64

Yue Yuan (CHN) d. (3)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) 62 76(4)
(9)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. Jung-Eun Nam (KOR) 63 62

(4/wc)Yi Chen (TPE) d. Hee-Jin Oh (KOR) 64 62
(11)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. Sung-Ah Park (KOR) 62 63

(5)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) d. Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN) 64 62
(15)Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR) d. Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) 76(4) 64

(6)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) d. Ha-Young Ji (KOR) 62 62
(12)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. Jin Yoo (KOR) 67(3) 76(2) 75

(7)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. So-Hyun Bae (KOR) 61 62
(16)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. Joohyoung Kim (KOR) 60 60

(8)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. A-Ram Sim (KOR) 60 62
(10)Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) d. Dan-Bi Park (KOR) 62 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (14)Da Hye Kim (KOR) 46 63 62
(13)Hyojung Yea (KOR) d. Tsz Yan Chau (HKG) 60 60
Yue Yuan (CHN) d. (9)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) 75 64
(4/wc)Yi Chen (TPE) d. (11)Na Ri Kim (KOR) 61 46 64
(5)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) d. (15)Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR) 46 60 76(3)
(6)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) d. (12)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) 62 75
(16)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. (7)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 63 64
(8)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. (10)Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) 76(1) 75

Singles Main Draw

(1)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 16 64 60
So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Hyojung Yea (KOR) 62 64
Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) d. (Q)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) 62 75
(6)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) 61 62

(3)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (Q)Yue Yuan (CHN) 61 76(7)
(Q)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 76(3) 61
Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (Q)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 76(6) 62
(Q)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) d. (5)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 76(3) 16 76(3)

(7)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 75 61
Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 61 61
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (wc)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) 64 62
Mi Yoo (KOR) d. (4)Erika Takao (JPN) 61 62

(8)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 62 46 62
(Q)Yi Chen (TPE) d. Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) 76(3) 64
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Na-Lae Han (KOR) 64 64
(2)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (wc)Se Jin Lee (KOR) 67(6) 62 61

Second Round

(1)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. So-Ra Lee (KOR) 62 16 76(1)
(6)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 67(5) 61 63

(3)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (Q)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 60 64
(Q)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) d. Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 64 64

(7)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 63 63
Mi Yoo (KOR) d. Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 60 62

(8)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (Q)Yi Chen (TPE) 63 64
(2)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 62 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (6)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 64 64
(3)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (Q)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 63 63

Mi Yoo (KOR) d. (7)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 61 61
(2)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (8)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 62 64

Semifinal

(1)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (3)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 46 62 76(2)
(2)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Mi Yoo (KOR) 60 62

Final

(2)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (1)Yurika Sema (JPN) 61 60



$25k Makinohara (JPN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) v BYE
(15)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) d. Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 75 62

(2)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) v BYE
(12)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. (wc)Risa Hasegawa (JPN) 61 64

(3)Miki Miyamura (JPN) v BYE
(11)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. (wc)Nozomi Kawai (JPN) 62 62

(4)Kazusa Ito (JPN) v BYE
(10)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) d. Chisato Nakagawa (JPN) 62 61

(5)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. Haruka Inoue (JPN) 61 76(7)
(16)Ai Koga (JPN) d. Reiko Suzuki (JPN) 60 60

(6)Akari Inoue (JPN) d. Yuuka Gotou (JOR) 61 60
(14)Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) d. (wc)Yuumi Totsuka (JPN) 60 60

Kei Sekine (JPN) d. (7)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 16 64 64
(9)Yuka Mori (JPN) d. (wc)Miu Ema (JPN) 60 61

(8)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. Rio Suzuki (JPN) 61 60
(13)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) d. Tomoko Taira (JPN) 64 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. (15)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 64 61
(2)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) d. (12)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 75 62
(3)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. (11)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 62 64
(4)Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. (10)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 60 60
(5)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. (16)Ai Koga (JPN) 36 75 76(8)
(6)Akari Inoue (JPN) d. (14)Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 64 63
(9)Yuka Mori (JPN) d. Kei Sekine (JPN) 61 61
(8)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. (13)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 61 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 61 64
(Q)Yuka Mori (JPN) d. (Q)Akari Inoue (JPN) 26 64 64
Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (wc)Emi Yamaguchi (JPN) 60 61
(5)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (Q)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 61 62

(4)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 61 62
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 76(3) 61
(Q)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 76(1) 30 Ret.
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (7)Akiko Omae (JPN) 61 61

(8)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 26 64 61
(Q)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 36 63 61
(wc)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 61 64
(3)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 61 36 61

(6)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (wc)Natsumi Kobayashi (JPN) 63 63
(Q)Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. (Q)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 36 62 76(4)
Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. (wc)Mari Inoue (JPN) 46 63 61
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 62 63

Second Round

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Yuka Mori (JPN) 63 61
Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (5)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 75 26 62

(4)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 46 62 64
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (Q)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 62 75

(8)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) 36 63 64
(wc)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. (3)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 75 64

(6)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (Q)Kazusa Ito (JPN) 61 62
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 26 61 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 62 61
(4)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 26 61 62

(wc)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. (8)Qiang Wang (CHN) 62 61
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (6)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 76(4) 62

Semifinal

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (4)Junri Namigata (JPN) 62 63
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 46 61 62

Final

(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (1)Erika Sema (JPN) 67(5) 62 60



$25k Lagos (NGR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) v BYE
Sabath Ibrahim (NGR) d. Esther Jimoh (NGR) 62 60

(2)Ester Masuri (ISR) v BYE
Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. Ronke Akingbade (NGR) 26 75 61

(3)Alexandra Riley (USA) v BYE
Millie Radovic (SRB) d. Patience Onebamhoin (NGR) 61 61

Margarita Lazareva (RUS) v BYE
Blessing Anuna (NGR) d. Chinenye Ndidi Izuogu (NGR) 62 60

(5)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) v BYE
Gopika Kapoor (IND) d. Lolade Ogungbesan (GBR) 76(4) 60

Osariemen Airhunmwunde (NGR) v BYE
Nour Azzouz (EGY) d. Beauty Oghenekevwe (NGR) 62 62

Olawaseun Ogundare (NGR) v BYE
Rose Ojonimi (NGR) d. Tanisha Rohira (IND) 63 63

Abiodun Oyegoke (NGR) v BYE
Christie Agugbom (NGR) d. Marie-Claude Ndzoudja (CMR) 61 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. Sabath Ibrahim (NGR) 60 60
(2)Ester Masuri (ISR) d. Michika Ozeki (JPN) 60 62
(3)Alexandra Riley (USA) d. Millie Radovic (SRB) 64 61
Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Blessing Anuna (NGR) 60 62
(5)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) d. Gopika Kapoor (IND) 36 75 20 Ret.
Nour Azzouz (EGY) d. Osariemen Airhunmwunde (NGR) 61 64
Rose Ojonimi (NGR) d. Olawaseun Ogundare (NGR) 64 60
Christie Agugbom (NGR) d. Abiodun Oyegoke (NGR) 60 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 62 61
Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (Q)Christie Agugbom (NGR) 61 63
Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. (Q)Nour Azzouz (EGY) 62 60
Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (8)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 06 62 60

Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (3)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 75 10 Ret.
(Q)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 16 60 62
(Q)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) d. (wc)Fatimah Abinu (NGR) 26 63 63
Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 64 61

(7)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 61 61
(wc)Sarah Adegoke (NGR) d. (wc)Blessing Samuel (NGR) 63 75
Lara Rafful (ITA) d. (Q)Alexandra Riley (USA) 63 61
(4)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (Q)Rose Ojonimi (NGR) 60 61

(5)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 46 60 60
Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 63 64
(Q)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. (Q)Ester Masuri (ISR) 63 62
(2)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (wc)Biola Akewula (NGR) 60 60

Second Round

(1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Silvia Njiric (CRO) 60 63
Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 63 62

(Q)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 61 61
Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (Q)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 60 61

(7)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (wc)Sarah Adegoke (NGR) 60 60
(4)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Lara Rafful (ITA) 62 30 Ret.

Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (5)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 64 60
(2)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 63 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Danka Kovinic (MNE) 62 76(4)
Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (Q)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) 62 61

(7)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (4)Conny Perrin (SUI) 36 63 41 Ret.
(2)Anna Floris (ITA) d. Sachia Vickery (USA) 16 62 61

Semifinal

Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 63 62
(7)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (2)Anna Floris (ITA) 64 16 63

Final

(7)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Donna Vekic (CRO) 64 63



$25k Glasgow (GBR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. (wc)Alice Keddie (GBR) 75 63
(13)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Francesca Lewis (GBR) 62 60

(2)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Michaela Ince (GBR) 60 61
(10)Lucy Brown (GBR) d. Deimante Bulatovaite (LTU) 61 62

(3)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Georgina Bastick (GBR) 60 62
(11)Amy Bowtell (IRL) d. (wc)Anna Brogan (GBR) 75 63

(4)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (wc)Sophie Watts (GBR) 75 63
(14)Carolina Betancourt (MEX) d. Amy Hoburn (GBR) 46 63 64

(5)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (wc)Eden Silva (GBR) 63 63
(9)Emma Laine (FIN) d. Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 61 63

Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. (6)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 63 46 64
(16)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (wc)Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR) 61 61

(7)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. Anna Velica (SWE) 64 75
Lucia Butkovska (SVK) d. (12)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 62 67(5) 63

(8)Justine Ozga (GER) d. (wc)Alicia Barnett (GBR) 63 63
(15)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Georgia Craven (GBR) 63 61

Qualifying Round

(13)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (1)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 63 64
(2)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (10)Lucy Brown (GBR) 61 63
(11)Amy Bowtell (IRL) d. (3)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 64 16 75
(4)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (14)Carolina Betancourt (MEX) 61 62
(9)Emma Laine (FIN) d. (5)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 61 63
(16)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 75 63
Lucia Butkovska (SVK) d. (7)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 76(1) 62
(8)Justine Ozga (GER) d. (15)Karen Barbat (DEN) 75 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 64 62
(Q)Justine Ozga (GER) d. (Q)Lucia Butkovska (SVK) 75 64
(Q)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (wc)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 64 61
(5)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 64 60

(3)Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (Q)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 63 36 63
Tara Moore (GBR) d. (Q)Quirine Lemoine (NED) 64 62
Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (wc)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 60 64
(6)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 63 76(3)

(8)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (Q)Anett Kontaveit (EST) 64 75
Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (wc)Emma Devine (GBR) 36 63 64
Julie Coin (FRA) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 36 76(4)
(4)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Johanna Konta (AUS) 46 76(3) 63

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (7)Sarah Gronert (GER) 75 62
Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (wc)Alexandra Walker (GBR) 62 62
Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (Q)Emma Laine (FIN) 67(5) 76(0) 76(4)
(2)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (Q)Amy Bowtell (IRL) 63 67(3) 61

Second Round

(1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (Q)Justine Ozga (GER) 63 61
(5)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (Q)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 26 63 63

Tara Moore (GBR) d. (3)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 46 63 63
(6)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 46 62 64

(8)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 62 62
(4)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 63 76(4)

Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 64 46 61
(2)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Severine Beltrame (FRA) 63 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (5)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 62 63
Tara Moore (GBR) d. (6)Marta Domachowska (POL) 64 62

(4)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (8)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 64 62
(2)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 60 61

Semifinal

(1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Tara Moore (GBR) 64 36 64
(4)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (2)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 62 61

Final

(4)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 63 61



$25k Seville (ESP)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v BYE
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) d. Dominique Wahl (GER) 60 61
Lauren Breadmore (AUS) d. Natividad Lopez Diaz (ESP) 46 63 64
(11)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) 75 76(2)

(2)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) v BYE
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Laura Gulbe (LAT)
Sara Sussarello (ITA) d. Maria Jose Gomez Sanchez (ESP) 60 60
(9)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Vanessa Foltinger Garcia (ESP) 61 64

(3)Despina Papamichail (GRE) v BYE
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Pilar Roman Abad (ESP) 60 60
Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) 61 61
(10)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. Kana Daniel (JPN) 61 64

(4)Doroteja Eric (SRB) v BYE
Diana Arutyunova (RUS) d. (wc)Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 61 61
Victoria Kan (RUS) d. Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP) 60 61
(16)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP) 61 63

(5)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) v BYE
Maria del Rosario Canero Perez (ESP) d. Sarahi Garcia Carrera (MEX) 62 63
Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 63 64
(12)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) 61 63

(6)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) v BYE
Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. Paula Del Cueto Castillo (ESP) 61 61
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. Josephine Boualem (ESP) 61 61
(14)Paula Kania (POL) d. Titta Tukiainen (FIN) 60 60

(7)Catalina Pella (ARG) v BYE
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP) d. Sara Mechaala Gordillo (ESP) 63 75
Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP) d. Nadia Mechaala Gordillo (ESP) 61 60
(13)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. Jazzamay Drew (GBR) 62 61

(8)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) 64 61
Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) 46 60 63
Miriam Rosell Canudas (ESP) d. Elisa Celi (ITA) 61 62
(15)Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR) 61 64

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 64 62
(11)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Lauren Breadmore (AUS) 62 61

Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (2)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 63 63
(9)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Sara Sussarello (ITA) 76(5) 26 63

(3)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 62 76(9)
(10)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 62 60

(4)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 61 62
Victoria Kan (RUS) d. (16)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 62 61

(5)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) d. Maria del Rosario Canero Perez (ESP) 60 60
Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. (12)Ilona Kremen (BLR) 62 64

(6)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 61 26 62
(14)Paula Kania (POL) d. Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 67(3) 62 61

(7)Catalina Pella (ARG) d. Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP) 60 62
Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP) d. (13)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 63 60

Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (8)Federica Quercia (ITA) 61 75
(15)Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. Miriam Rosell Canudas (ESP) 63 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (11)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 26 75 61
(9)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 62 63
(3)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. (10)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 62 63
(4)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Victoria Kan (RUS) 63 62
Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. (5)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) 67(3) 62 64
(14)Paula Kania (POL) d. (6)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 62 64
(7)Catalina Pella (ARG) d. Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP) 62 60
Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (15)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 75 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. (wc)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 61 64
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (wc)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 63 61
Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 64 60
(5)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (Q)Doroteja Eric (SRB) 75 64

(4)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 75 62
(Q)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (wc)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) 75 75
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 36 63 62
(7)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (wc)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 61 62

(8)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (Q)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 64 64
Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 63 76(2)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Nadia Lalami (MAR) 61 76(3)
(3)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (Q)Catalina Pella (ARG) 63 62

(6)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) 76(3) 63
Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Nathalie Piquion (FRA) 76(3) 63
(Q)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. (Q)Paula Kania (POL) 75 62
(2)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (Q)Agustina Lepore (ARG) 61 31 Ret.

Second Round

Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (1)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 46 75 30 Ret.
(5)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 61 64

(4)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 64 61
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (7)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 63 61

Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. (8)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 64 75
(3)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 61 76(3)

(6)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Annalisa Bona (ITA) 62 61
(2)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (Q)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 63 60

Quarterfinal

(5)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 75 64
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (4)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 76(4) 62

(3)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) 64 61
(2)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (6)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 64 61

Semifinal

(5)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 62 60
(3)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (2)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 75 63

Final

(5)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (3)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 26 63 63



$10k Dubrovnik (CRO)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Manisha FOSTER (GBR) (1) BYE
Nerma CALUK (BIH) defeated Tijana UZELAC (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-4

Anna MOMOT (UKR) defeated Selma SARAN (BIH) 6-3 6-4
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) (13) defeated Milena VITEZ (CRO) 6-0 6-1

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (2) BYE
Santina LANGE (GER) defeated Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) 6-5 Retired

Kaja PODOBNIK (SLO) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-2 7-6(5)
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (15) defeated Isabel BISCHOF (SUI) 6-0 6-2

Marina KACHAR (SRB) (3) BYE
Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) defeated Mariya SUKHAREVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1

Martina BASIC (CRO) defeated Ilijana IVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) (11) 6-2 7-6(5)

Arnela DAJIC (BIH) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) (4) 6-2 6-3
Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2

Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-1
Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) (16) 6-4 6-4

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (5) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Dea HERDZELAS (BIH) defeated Blaga DELIC (CRO) 6-2 6-2

Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) defeated Judith KOENIG (GER) 6-3 7-5
Polona REBERSAK (SLO) (14) defeated Milica TESIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (6) defeated Lenka KUNCIKOVA (CZE) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) defeated Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) 7-5 6-2

Lea THOLEY (FRA) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) (10) defeated Iva PRIMORAC (CRO) 6-0 6-2

Maria MOKH (RUS) (7) defeated Natalie BARBIR (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Barbara BACIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Judit NAGY (HUN) 6-0 6-2
Margarida MOURA (POR) (9) defeated Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) 6-3 6-4

Chloe PAQUET (FRA) (8) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 6-2 3-1 Retired
Nina NAGODE (SLO) defeated Tamara KLIMEK (SRB) 6-1 6-2

Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 7-5 6-0
Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) (12) 6-0 5-7 6-2

2nd Round

Manisha FOSTER (GBR) (1) defeated Nerma CALUK (BIH) 6-2 7-5
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) (13) defeated Anna MOMOT (UKR) 6-1 6-2

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Santina LANGE (GER) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-1
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (15) defeated Kaja PODOBNIK (SLO) 6-1 6-0

Marina KACHAR (SRB) (3) defeated Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Martina BASIC (CRO) 7-5 6-2

Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) defeated Arnela DAJIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) 6-4 6-2

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (5) defeated Dea HERDZELAS (BIH) 7-5 7-6(1)
Polona REBERSAK (SLO) (14) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-0

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (6) defeated Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-2
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) (10) defeated Lea THOLEY (FRA) 6-0 3-6 6-3

Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) (7) 6-1 6-0
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) (9) 6-0 6-3

Nina NAGODE (SLO) defeated Chloe PAQUET (FRA) (8) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 6-4 6-2 

Final Round

Larisa SPOREA (ROU) (13) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) (1) 6-1 2-6 6-1
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (15) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (2) 6-1 7-6(5)
Marina KACHAR (SRB) (3) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (5) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) (14) 6-4 6-4
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) (10) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (6) 6-2 6-3
Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Nina NAGODE (SLO) 6-4 7-6(6) 

Singles Main Draw

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (1) defeated Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) defeated Gabriela PANTUCKOVA (CZE) 1-6 7-5 6-3

Marijana VLAHINIC (CRO) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (5) 6-4 6-2

Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Luca PUMP (HUN) 7-6(6) 7-5
Tena LUKAS (CRO) defeated Matea CURIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (8) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 6-2 2-0 Retired

Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) (6) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-0

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Indire AKIKI (CRO) (3) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-3 5-7 4-1 Retired

Martina BORECKA (CZE) (7) defeated Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) 6-4 6-4

Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 6-3 7-6(3)
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-0 6-2 

2nd Round

Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (1) 6-4 6-0
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Marijana VLAHINIC (CRO) 4-6 3-3 Retired

Tena LUKAS (CRO) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (4) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (8) 6-7(7) 5-2 Retired

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Indire AKIKI (CRO) (3) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 6-2 6-2

Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) (7) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) 1-6 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Tena LUKAS (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) (3) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) 6-3 6-1 

Semifinal

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) 0-2 Retired
Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) 6-1 6-3 

Final

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Estelle GUISARD (FRA) 7-6(2) Retired



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Ankita RAINA (IND) (1) BYE
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Anastasia VOVK (RUS) defeated Denise MAXL (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) (11) 1-0 Retired

Sandra ROMA (SWE) (2) BYE
Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 7-6(2) 6-1

Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) defeated Anabel OSSOMBI (UKR) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-1
Audrey CAPOUET (BEL) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) (14) 6-3 1-6 7-5

Agata BARANSKA (POL) (3) BYE
Anja KOELL (AUT) defeated Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4

Ella LEIVO (FIN) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-0
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) (16) defeated Veronika STOTYKA (UKR) 6-4 6-1

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) (4) BYE
Ioana POSIRCA (ROU) defeated Siobhan FINICANE (USA) 6-0 2-0 Retired

Julia BROWNE (USA) defeated ANNA ANISKINA (UKR) 6-1 6-0
Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) (13) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-1 6-0

Viktoriya KARMENOVA (UZB) (5) BYE
Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-0

India MAGGEN (BEL) defeated Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) 6-1 6-2
Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) (9) defeated VIKTORIYA BOGOSLOVSKA (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Natella NABIEVA (UZB) (6) BYE
Verena SCHMID (GER) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) 6-3 6-0

Molly SCOTT (USA) defeated Janina MISTECKY (GER) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (10) 6-4 1-6 6-2

Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) (7) defeated Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 6-2 4-6 7-6(3)
Saskia ANGERER (AUT) defeated Maryse CHABOTEAUX (BEL) 6-2 4-6 6-0

Shanon BRONZI (BEL) defeated Veronika MAZALOVA (UZB) 6-1 6-4
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) (15) defeated Elif TURGUL (TUR) 6-0 6-0

Bianca HINCU (ROU) (8) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Annika SILLANPAA (FIN) defeated HELOISE ARACE (BEL) 6-1 7-5

Natasha PALHA (IND) defeated Kristyna SHUMLYANKA (UKR) 6-0 Retired
Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) (12) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 6-4 6-0

2nd Round

Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) (1) 6-2 7-5
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Sandra ROMA (SWE) (2) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-2 6-1
Audrey CAPOUET (BEL) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0

Agata BARANSKA (POL) (3) defeated Anja KOELL (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) (16) defeated Ella LEIVO (FIN) 6-4 2-6 7-6(7)

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) (4) defeated Ioana POSIRCA (ROU) 7-5 1-6 6-2
Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) (13) defeated Julia BROWNE (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) defeated Viktoriya KARMENOVA (UZB) (5) 6-2 6-2
Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) (9) defeated India MAGGEN (BEL) 1-6 6-1 6-3

Verena SCHMID (GER) defeated Natella NABIEVA (UZB) (6) 6-2 6-3
Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) defeated Molly SCOTT (USA) 6-1 6-1

Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) (7) defeated Saskia ANGERER (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) (15) defeated Shanon BRONZI (BEL) 6-2 6-2

Bianca HINCU (ROU) (8) defeated Annika SILLANPAA (FIN) 6-0 6-0
Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) (12) defeated Natasha PALHA (IND) 7-5 6-2

Final Round

Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Sandra ROMA (SWE) (2) defeated Audrey CAPOUET (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Agata BARANSKA (POL) (3) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) (16) 6-1 6-4
Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) (13) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) (4) 6-4 6-1
Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) (9) defeated Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) defeated Verena SCHMID (GER) 6-3 6-4
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) (15) defeated Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) (7) 6-3 6-3
Bianca HINCU (ROU) (8) defeated Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) (12) 6-1 6-1

Singles Main Draw

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) 6-3 6-2
Varvara FLINK (RUS) defeated Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-4 6-0

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (7) defeated Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) 6-1 6-2

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (3) defeated Esen KOKCE (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Hulya ESEN (TUR) defeated Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4

Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-4 6-1
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (5) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) (6) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 6-4 6-1
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) 7-5 6-3
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (4) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (8) 6-1 7-5
Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 6-4 6-3

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (2) defeated Ana BOGDAN (ROU) 6-2 7-5 

2nd Round

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Varvara FLINK (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (7) 7-6(1) 6-2

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (3) defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (5) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 6-3 6-2

Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) (6) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Sandra ROMA (SWE) 6-3 7-5
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (2) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-4 7-5

Quarterfinal

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-1 3-6 7-6(4)
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (5) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (3) 6-2 6-0
Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) (6) 6-2 6-0
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (2) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-4

Semifinal

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (5) 6-0 6-1
Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (2) 6-4 2-6 6-2

Final

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) 6-4 6-2 



$10k Annaba (ALG)

Singles Main Draw

Alina WESSEL (GER) (1) BYE
Samara AMOUR (ALG) defeated Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) Walkover

Fatima Zohra BOUKEZZI (ALG) defeated Jihene BENZEGGOUTA (ALG) 6-0 6-2
Linda MAIR (ITA) (5) BYE

Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (3) BYE
Nadine KLUG (AUT) defeated Rayene Nour BRAHIMI (ALG) 6-3 6-0

Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) defeated Houda YASRI (ALG) 6-0 6-0
Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) (8) BYE

Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) (7) BYE
Sonia DAGGOU (TUN) defeated Ladina SOLER (SUI) 6-2 0-6 6-2

Louise BOINAY (SUI) defeated Alina AGEICHIK (BLR) Walkover
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) (4) BYE

Shivika BURMAN (IND) (6) BYE
Kerstin PECKL (AUT) defeated Sanaa BENKADDOUR (ALG) Walkover

Yassamine BOUDJADI (ALG) defeated Imane TOUBAL (ALG) 5-7 6-0 6-2
Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Alina WESSEL (GER) (1) defeated Samara AMOUR (ALG) 6-0 6-1
Linda MAIR (ITA) (5) defeated Fatima Zohra BOUKEZZI (ALG) 6-4 6-1

Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (3) defeated Nadine KLUG (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) (8) 6-3 6-1

Sonia DAGGOU (TUN) defeated Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) (7) Walkover
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) (4) defeated Louise BOINAY (SUI) 6-2 6-1

Kerstin PECKL (AUT) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) (6) 6-4 7-5
Yassamine BOUDJADI (ALG) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (2) 4-6 6-4 7-6(6) 

Quarterfinal

Alina WESSEL (GER) (1) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) (5) 6-3 6-4
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (3) defeated Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) (4) defeated Sonia DAGGOU (TUN) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Yassamine BOUDJADI (ALG) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 6-4 7-5

Semifinal

Alina WESSEL (GER) (1) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (3) 7-5 6-4
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) (4) defeated Yassamine BOUDJADI (ALG) 6-0 6-2 

Final

Alina WESSEL (GER) (1) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) (4) 6-3 6-1 




$10k Montego Bay (JAM)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Jocelyn FFRIEND (USA) BYE
Mariia TCAKANIAN (RUS) defeated Pauline HYLTON (JAM) 6-0 6-1

Sylvia KOSAKOWSKI (USA) defeated Anastasia KOVESHNIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) defeated Naomi OSAKA (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Jacqueline ZUHSE (USA) BYE
Alejandra GUERRA (MEX) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Sylvia SCHENCK (USA) BYE
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Margie MILLIKEN (USA) 6-1 6-1

Ffion FLETCHER (JAM) BYE
Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-4 6-3

Regina HUSAK (NED) defeated Simone VRANOV-BROWN (USA) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Jelena DURISIC (SLO) defeated Marjorie ONDECK (USA) 6-1 6-4

Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) BYE
Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) defeated Elyse STEINER (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-4

Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) defeated Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-2
Mari OSAKA (JPN) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Mariia TCAKANIAN (RUS) defeated Jocelyn FFRIEND (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) defeated Sylvia KOSAKOWSKI (USA) 6-1 6-4
Alejandra GUERRA (MEX) defeated Jacqueline ZUHSE (USA) 6-3 6-2
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Sylvia SCHENCK (USA) 6-3 6-3
Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) defeated Ffion FLETCHER (JAM) 6-3 6-1
Jelena DURISIC (SLO) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-2 6-2
Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) defeated Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) defeated Mari OSAKA (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Singles Main Draw

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-1

Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) defeated Shaddae FINDLEY (JAM) 6-0 6-0
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (7) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 7-5 1-6 6-4

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (3) defeated Erin CLARK (USA) 6-1 6-4
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) defeated Abbi MELROSE (GBR) 6-7(3) 7-6(6) 6-4

Jelena DURISIC (SLO) defeated Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) 6-0 2-6 7-5
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (5) defeated Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (6) 7-5 6-1
Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) defeated Erin Kane RODRIGUEZ (USA) 6-3 6-3

Yawna ALLEN (USA) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-3 1-6 7-6(1)
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (4) 6-0 6-4

Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) (8) defeated Alina JANE (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Mariia TCAKANIAN (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Danielle MILLS (USA) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-1 6-1
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (2) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 6-3 6-2
Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (7) 6-3 7-5

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) (3) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Jelena DURISIC (SLO) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (5) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-1

Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) defeated Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) 6-0 6-2
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 6-4 6-3

Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) (8) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-3 1-6 7-6(3)
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (2) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) 6-0 6-4

Quarterfinal

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) 6-2 6-3
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) defeated Jelena DURISIC (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-0
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (2) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) (8) 6-1 6-4

Semifinal

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (2) 6-1 6-2  

Final

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) 6-4 6-3 



$10k Almaty (KAZ)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Dinara IMAZHANOVA (KAZ) defeated Izabella ISMAILOVA (KAZ) 6-2 6-1
Oleksandra KORASHVILI (UKR) defeated Alena VASILYEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Julie TRINGA (FRA) defeated Inna VOLKOVICH (KGZ) 6-2 6-4
Polina LYUKSHEVA (RUS) defeated Anna KECHKO (RUS) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Victoria VORONTSOVA (RUS) defeated Isabel MAKHMUDOVA (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
Yekaterina GUBANOVA (KAZ) defeated Gulnaz DOKEY (KAZ) 6-1 6-1
Zarina JUMAJANOVA (KAZ) defeated Anastassiya GORDEYEVA (KAZ) 6-3 6-1
Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) defeated Viktoriya ANTONETS (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Singles Main Draw

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (1) defeated Anastasiya YEPISHEVA (KAZ) 6-2 6-3
Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) defeated Dinara IMAZHANOVA (KAZ) 6-3 6-0

Anna DANILINA (KAZ) defeated Oleksandra KORASHVILI (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Ekaterina KLYUEVA (KAZ) defeated Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) (8) 6-3 7-5

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) 6-1 6-2
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Julie TRINGA (FRA) 6-3 6-4

Anna SMOLINA (RUS) defeated Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-2 6-1
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Elizaveta Anna NEMCHINOV (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (6) 6-1 6-1
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) 6-3 6-3

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Zarina JUMAJANOVA (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (4) 1-6 6-3 6-2

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (5) defeated Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) 6-1 7-5
Polina LYUKSHEVA (RUS) defeated Yekaterina GUBANOVA (KAZ) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2

Anastasia KLYUEVA (RUS) defeated Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-3 6-3
Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (2) defeated Victoria VORONTSOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (1) defeated Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) 6-3 6-1
Anna DANILINA (KAZ) defeated Ekaterina KLYUEVA (KAZ) 6-3 6-1

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 3-0 Retired
Anna SMOLINA (RUS) defeated Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (7) 6-0 6-3

Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) 2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5)

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (5) defeated Polina LYUKSHEVA (RUS) 6-2 7-6(6)
Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (2) defeated Anastasia KLYUEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Anna DANILINA (KAZ) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (1) 6-4 6-3
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Anna SMOLINA (RUS) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) defeated Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (5) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (2) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Anna DANILINA (KAZ) 6-1 7-6(4)
Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (5) defeated Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) 6-3 5-7 6-2

Final

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (5) 6-4 2-6 6-3 



$10k Goiania (BRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) defeated Gabrielle Olamide IDERA (FRA) 6-0 6-1 

Singles Main Draw

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 7-6(4) 7-5

Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) defeated Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Barbara LUZ (POR) (5) defeated Verusa DIAS (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (4) defeated Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Michele Ayomide IDERA (FRA) 6-2 6-0

Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Paula FEITOSA (BRA) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) (7) 6-4 6-1

Gabriela CE (BRA) (6) defeated Isabella CATELANI (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-1 6-3

Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) 6-1 6-0
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (3) defeated Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Karina VENDITTI (BRA) (8) defeated Veronica LACERDA (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-4 6-2

Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) defeated Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-4
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (2) defeated Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) 6-3 1-0 Retired

2nd Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) (5) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 7-5

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (4) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) defeated Paula FEITOSA (BRA) 6-3 6-0

Gabriela CE (BRA) (6) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (3) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Karina VENDITTI (BRA) (8) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (2) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (4) defeated Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) 7-5 6-3
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (3) defeated Gabriela CE (BRA) (6) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (2) defeated Karina VENDITTI (BRA) (8) 6-0 6-2

Semifinal

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (4) 6-3 1-6 7-6(5)
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (3) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (2) 6-3 6-7(7) 7-5  

Final

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (3) 6-2 6-4
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Oct 31st, 2011, 08:22 PM   #238
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Oct 24

Code:
$100k Poitiers (FRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

BYE
Nina Zander (GER) d. Marine Partaud (FRA) 61 61
Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Fiona Gervais (FRA) 62 61
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (8)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 16 63 75

(2)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) v BYE
Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 60 76(4)
Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 62 60
(5)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v BYE

(3)Anne Kremer (LUX) v BYE
(wc)Maella Guigoures (FRA) d. Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS) 61 63
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Laura Tanfin (FRA) 61 61
(6)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 64 63

(4)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v BYE
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) 10 Ret.
Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. Jessica Ginier (FRA) 46 62 62
(7)Magda Linette (POL) d. Yana Buchina (RUS) 64 61

Second Qualifying Round

Nina Zander (GER) v BYE
Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 63 62

(2)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Estelle Cascino (FRA) 60 63
(5)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Lou Brouleau (FRA) 64 64

(3)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (wc)Maella Guigoures (FRA) 62 64
(6)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 61 64

(4)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 36 63 63
(7)Magda Linette (POL) d. Polina Pekhova (BLR) 75 64

Qualifying Round

Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Nina Zander (GER) 75 62
(2)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (5)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 36 64 64
(3)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (6)Severine Beltrame (FRA) 46 63 64
(4)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (7)Magda Linette (POL) 67(1) 75 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (wc)Julie Coin (FRA) 64 63
(wc)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 62 61
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Iryna Bremond (FRA) 26 75 64
(Q)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (6)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 62 63

(3)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 61 61
Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. (Q)Anne Kremer (LUX) 61 62
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. Kristina Barrois (GER) 64 63
(LL)Magda Linette (POL) d. (7)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 36 64 62

(8)Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 63 63
Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (wc)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 76(4) 61
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. Vesna Dolonts (RUS) 64 36 63
(4)Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (wc)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 36 75 75

(5)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Urszula Radwanska (POL) 63 46 63
Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 61 60
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Alize Cornet (FRA) 06 62 64
(Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (2)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 62 36 64

Second Round

(wc)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 63 64
(Q)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 36 62 63

(3)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Virginie Razzano (FRA) 64 64
(LL)Magda Linette (POL) d. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 46 33 Ret.

Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (8)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 63 62
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (4)Marina Erakovic (NZL) 64 63

Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (5)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 61 75
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 75 63

Quarterfinal

(wc)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (Q)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 36 62 64
(3)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (LL)Magda Linette (POL) 63 63

Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 63 76(2)
Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 64 36 64

Semifinal

(3)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (wc)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 76(8) 61
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. Regina Kulikova (RUS) 60 26 63

Final

Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (3)Elena Baltacha (GBR) 76(3) 64



$75k Barnstaple (GBR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 62 64
Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. (wc)Harriet Dart (GBR) 67(7) 63 62
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Carolina Betancourt (MEX) 60 60
(7)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (wc)Sophie Watts (GBR) 61 61

(2)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (wc)Alicia Barnett (GBR) 61 60
Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) d. (wc)Francesca Lewis (GBR) 61 64
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 46 64 64
(6)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Lucy Brown (GBR) 62 67(6) 76(5)

(3)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Anais Laurendon (FRA) 64 21 Ret.
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Michaela Honcova (SVK) 63 64
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 36 62 75
(5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Alexandra Walker (GBR) 76(2) 64

(4)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (wc)Aimee Gibson (GBR) 60 61
Emma Laine (FIN) d. (wc)Eden Silva (GBR) 60 61
Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 63 62
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (8)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 67(4) 76(2) 61

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 61 63
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (7)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 75 76(2)

(2)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 63 62
(6)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 62 62

(3)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 64 64
(5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 75 62

(4)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Emma Laine (FIN) 62 61
Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 75 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 75 62
(2)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (6)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 64 46 64
(5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (3)Sarah Gronert (GER) 26 64 62
Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (4)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 64 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Karin Knapp (ITA) 63 63
Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Caroline Garcia (FRA) 46 76(6) 64
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (wc)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 63 63
(8)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 61 61

(3)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Kiki Bertens (NED) 64 62
Jill Craybas (USA) d. Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 76(3) 64
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (Q)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 61 57 62
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (6)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 36 64 64

(LL)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (5)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 61 30 Ret.
(wc)Tara Moore (GBR) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 64 63
(Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 63 64
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Alison Riske (USA) 62 64

(wc)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (7)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) 67(6) 64 76(5)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 63 62
Laura Robson (GBR) d. (Q)Johanna Konta (AUS) 36 32 Ret.
(2)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (wc)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 60 61

Second Round

(1)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 61 75
(8)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 62 61

(3)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Jill Craybas (USA) 62 60
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 64 63

(LL)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (wc)Tara Moore (GBR) 76(6) 63
(Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 36 64 63

Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (wc)Naomi Broady (GBR) 63 67(4) 64
Laura Robson (GBR) d. (2)Heather Watson (GBR) 61 36 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (8)Michaella Krajicek (NED) 64 63
(3)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 64 76(4)

(Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (LL)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 26 62 62
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Laura Robson (GBR) 64 64

Semifinal

(3)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. (1)Mona Barthel (GER) 63 76(6)
(Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 76(3) 26 63

Final

(3)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. (Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) 61 63



$50k Saguenay (CAN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) v BYE
Nicole Robinson (USA) v BYE
Aissa Muamba (CAN) d. Priscila Nunez (CAN) 61 63
(6)Samantha Powers (USA) v BYE

(2)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) v BYE
Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. Dredi-Inia Ghinda (CAN) 61 60
Madeleine Kobelt (USA) d. Sophia Bursulaya (USA) 61 62
(5)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) v BYE

(3)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v BYE
Alessondra Parra (USA) d. Michelle Aristizabal (CAN) 63 61
Simone Kalhorn (USA) d. Naoko Eto (JPN) 16 63 64
(8)Diana Ospina (USA) v BYE

(4)Jennifer Allan (GBR) v BYE
Emily J. Harman (USA) v BYE
Komal Safdar (USA) d. Aleah Marrow (USA) 76(6) 63
(7)Eleanor Peters (USA) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 61 61
(6)Samantha Powers (USA) d. Aissa Muamba (CAN) 63 46 62

Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. (2)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 61 64
(5)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) d. Madeleine Kobelt (USA) 60 60

(3)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) d. Alessondra Parra (USA) 62 61
(8)Diana Ospina (USA) d. Simone Kalhorn (USA) 60 61

Emily J. Harman (USA) d. (4)Jennifer Allan (GBR) 63 60
(7)Eleanor Peters (USA) d. Komal Safdar (USA) 61 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (6)Samantha Powers (USA) 63 63
(5)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) d. Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 63 62
(8)Diana Ospina (USA) d. (3)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 63 61
Emily J. Harman (USA) d. (7)Eleanor Peters (USA) 63 75

Singles Main Draw

(1)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Maria Abramovic (CRO) 75 60
Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. (wc)Kimberley-Ann Surin (CAN) 64 46 63
Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 75 63
(8)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 46 76(5) 62

(3)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 63 61
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 76(2) 46 63
Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 76(3) 75
(7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) 62 64

(5)Julia Boserup (USA) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 62 62
(wc)Elisabeth Abanda (CAN) d. (wc)Charlotte Petrick (CAN) 61 36 61
(wc)Erin Routliffe (CAN) d. Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 63 60
(4)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 67(4) 60 62

(6)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (Q)Emily J. Harman (USA) 61 64
(Q)Diana Ospina (USA) d. Carol Zhao (CAN) 61 62
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (LL)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 62 62
(2)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 26 76(3) 64

Second Round

(1)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 64 63
Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (8)Amanda Fink (USA) 64 61

(3)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 62 64
(7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Jessica Pegula (USA) 76(4) 63

(5)Julia Boserup (USA) d. (wc)Elisabeth Abanda (CAN) 60 61
(wc)Erin Routliffe (CAN) d. (4)Alize Lim (FRA) 36 62 76(3)

(6)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (Q)Diana Ospina (USA) 62 63
(2)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Scarlett Werner (GER) 67(5) 63 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 63 62
(3)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 63 63

(5)Julia Boserup (USA) d. (wc)Erin Routliffe (CAN) 62 62
(6)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (2)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 62 46 75

Semifinal

(3)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (1)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 16 63 76(4)
(5)Julia Boserup (USA) d. (6)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 76(5) 61

Final

(3)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (5)Julia Boserup (USA) 76(7) 63



$25k Bayamon (PUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Alexandra Kiick (USA) v BYE
Chantal Martinez-Blanco (PUR) v BYE

(2)Gaia Sanesi (ITA) v BYE
Jocelyn Ffriend (USA) d. Sarah Vargas (USA) 64 61

(3)Kirsten Flower (USA) v BYE
Monica Matias (PUR) v BYE

(4)Yolande Leacock (TRI) v BYE
Sylvia Kosakowski (USA) d. Bolan Tarkoe (USA) 62 60

(5)Yawna Allen (USA) v BYE
Erica Braschi (PUR) d. Mara Martinez-Santori (PUR) 63 63

Morocco Hitt (USA) v BYE
Katrine Steffensen (USA) d. Christina Carpenter (PUR) 60 60

Carmen Jimenez (PUR) v BYE
Koralie Etienne (PUR) v BYE

Karina Rovira (USA) v BYE
Tatiana Feliciano Granda (PUR) v BYE

Qualifying Round

(1)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. Chantal Martinez-Blanco (PUR) 60 60
(2)Gaia Sanesi (ITA) d. Jocelyn Ffriend (USA) 36 64 62
(3)Kirsten Flower (USA) d. Monica Matias (PUR) 62 60
Sylvia Kosakowski (USA) d. (4)Yolande Leacock (TRI) 26 61 63
(5)Yawna Allen (USA) d. Erica Braschi (PUR) 61 64
Katrine Steffensen (USA) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 61 61
Koralie Etienne (PUR) d. Carmen Jimenez (PUR) 61 61
Karina Rovira (USA) d. Tatiana Feliciano Granda (PUR) 62 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (Q)Gaia Sanesi (ITA) 64 64
Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (Q)Karina Rovira (USA) 62 61
Catalina Castano (COL) d. Nicole Melichar (USA) 75 63
(6)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 61 62

(3)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. (wc)Yolimar Ogando (PUR) 62 61
Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (Q)Kirsten Flower (USA) 63 63
Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. (Q)Yawna Allen (USA) 76(5) 62
(5)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) 60 60

(8)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Danielle Mills (USA) 61 62
(Q)Sylvia Kosakowski (USA) d. (Q)Koralie Etienne (PUR) 60 60
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. Grace Min (USA) 62 64
(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 46 62 64

(7)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (Q)Alexandra Kiick (USA) 63 63
(wc)Victoria Duval (USA) d. (wc)Sherry Li (USA) 62 62
Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (wc)Natalie Pluskota (USA) 63 64
(2)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (Q)Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA) 61 62

Second Round

(1)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Adriana Perez (VEN) 76(0) 61
Catalina Castano (COL) d. (6)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 64 57 63

(3)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. Teliana Pereira (BRA) 64 76(3)
(5)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 26 62 62

(8)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (Q)Sylvia Kosakowski (USA) 62 62
(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 75 75

(7)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (wc)Victoria Duval (USA) 61 36 60
Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (2)Julia Cohen (USA) 64 63

Quarterfinal

Catalina Castano (COL) d. (1)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 75 61
(3)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. (5)Madison Brengle (USA) 63 62

(8)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 63 64
(7)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Gabriela Paz (VEN) 26 63 63

Semifinal

(3)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 64 62
(8)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (7)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 62 67(5) 64

Final

(3)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. (8)Monica Puig (PUR) 63 62



$25k Lagos (NGR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Lara Rafful (ITA) v BYE
Biola Akewula (NGR) d. Tanisha Rohira (IND) 62 64

(2)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) v BYE
Rose Ojonimi (NGR) d. Millie Radovic (SRB) 63 40 Ret.

(3)Alexandra Riley (USA) v BYE
Marie-Claude Ndzoudja (CMR) d. Osariemen Airhunmwunde (NGR) 60 62

(4)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) v BYE
Ronke Akingbade (NGR) d. Sabath Ibrahim (NGR) 63 60

(5)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) v BYE
Chinenye Ndidi Izuogu (NGR) d. Patience Onebamhoin (NGR) 76(3) 57 61

Esther Jimoh (NGR) v BYE
Blessing Anuna (NGR) d. Blessing Samuel (NGR) 62 62

Gopika Kapoor (IND) d. Michika Ozeki (JPN) 64 61
Olawaseun Ogundare (NGR) d. Nikita Deshmukh (IND) 62 62

Nour Azzouz (EGY) d. Abiodun Oyegoke (NGR) 75 60
Nosa Esorae (NGR) d. Beauty Oghenekevwe (NGR) 61 62

Qualifying Round

Biola Akewula (NGR) d. (1)Lara Rafful (ITA) w.o.
(2)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. Rose Ojonimi (NGR) 61 62
(3)Alexandra Riley (USA) d. Marie-Claude Ndzoudja (CMR) 26 62 61
(4)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Ronke Akingbade (NGR) 63 60
(5)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) d. Chinenye Ndidi Izuogu (NGR) 60 61
Blessing Anuna (NGR) d. Esther Jimoh (NGR) 62 64
Gopika Kapoor (IND) d. Olawaseun Ogundare (NGR) 61 61
Nour Azzouz (EGY) d. Nosa Esorae (NGR) 64 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (wc)Fatimah Abinu (NGR) 60 60
Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (Q)Biola Akewula (NGR) 60 60
(Q)Gopika Kapoor (IND) d. (Q)Alexandra Riley (USA) 62 61
(6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Danka Kovinic (MNE) 62 36 62

(4)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 62 76(8)
Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (Q)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 61 62
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (wc)Christie Agugbom (NGR) 62 60
(7)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (LL)Nosa Esorae (NGR) 61 10 Ret.

(5)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (Q)Nour Azzouz (EGY) 61 62
Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 64 62
(Q)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) d. Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 62 10 Ret.
(3)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 62 64

(8)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (wc)Lolade Ogungbesan (GBR) 61 62
Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (wc)Sarah Adegoke (NGR) 60 60
(Q)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. (Q)Blessing Anuna (NGR) 60 61
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (2)Anna Floris (ITA) 75 67(3) 63

Second Round

Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 62 41 Ret.
(6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (Q)Gopika Kapoor (IND) 60 61

(4)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Sachia Vickery (USA) 75 64
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (7)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 75 64

(5)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Silvia Njiric (CRO) 61 62
(3)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (Q)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 62 62

(8)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 46 63 64
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (Q)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) 76(4) 62

Quarterfinal

Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 57 60 63
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (4)Conny Perrin (SUI) 62 57 62

(3)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (5)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 61 61
(8)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 64 10 Ret.

Semifinal

Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 63 26 76(1)
(3)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (8)Elina Svitolina (UKR) 62 75

Final

(3)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Donna Vekic (CRO) 64 75



$25k Hamanako (JPN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) v BYE
(13)Misa Kinoshita (JPN) d. (wc)Chisato Nakagawa (JPN) 61 64

(2)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (wc)Nozomi Kawai (JPN) 61 61
(10)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. Maiko Yamashita (JPN) 60 62

Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) d. (3)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 64 63
(11)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. Ai Koga (JPN) 60 62

Yukako Noi (JPN) d. (4)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) 26 75 64
Chihiro Nunome (JPN) d. (15)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 76(1) 20 Ret.

(5)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. (wc)Rio Suzuki (JPN) 61 61
(9)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. (wc)Emi Yamaguchi (JPN) 61 60

(6)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Tomoko Taira (JPN) 62 62
(14)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) d. Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 63 61

(7)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (wc)Miki Ukai (JPN) 61 75
(16)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) d. Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN) 26 76(3) 76(5)

(8)Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. Yuri Kasuya (JPN) 75 63
(12)Yuka Mori (JPN) d. Eri Yamazoe (JPN) 61 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) v BYE d. (13)Misa Kinoshita (JPN) 61 67(4) 75
(10)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. (2)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 64 36 64
(11)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 75 75
Chihiro Nunome (JPN) d. Yukako Noi (JPN) 64 64
(5)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. (9)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 76(4) 60
(6)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. (14)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 64 62
(7)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (16)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 63 62
(8)Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. (12)Yuka Mori (JPN) 75 75

Singles Main Draw

(1)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 63 63
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 63 36 76(4)
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (wc)Mari Inoue (JPN) 67(4) 62 63
(6)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (wc)Kei Sekine (JPN) 60 61

(Q)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (4)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 76(2) 16 62
(Q)Chihiro Nunome (JPN) d. (wc)Misaki Mori (JPN) 62 76(4)
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 26 63
(7)Erika Takao (JPN) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 61 60

(8)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (Q)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG)62 16 63
Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 67(5) 63 62
(Q)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. (Q)Kazusa Ito (JPN) 64 64
(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (wc)Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 57 63 61

Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. (5)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 64 64
Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 62 61
Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (Q)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 63 63
(2)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 62 64

Second Round

(1)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 62 64
(6)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 76(4) 61

(Q)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (Q)Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 62 64
(7)Erika Takao (JPN) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 60 62

(8)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 75 75
(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (Q)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 62 61

Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 61 46 64
(2)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 62 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (6)Akiko Omae (JPN) 62 60
(Q)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (7)Erika Takao (JPN) 63 64

(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (8)Shiho Akita (JPN) 64 60
Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. (2)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 57 63 62

Semifinal

(1)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 64 36 64
(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 57 75 63

Final

(1)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (3)Junri Namigata (JPN) 62 76(4)



$25k Netanya (ISR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1/wc)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v BYE
Evgenya Sela (ISR) d. Lee Ben-Or (ISR) 06 61 61

(2)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v BYE
Danielle Zinn (ISR) d. Sofia Mitrokhin (CAN) 62 75

(3)Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR) v BYE
(wc)Amit Lev Ari (ISR) d. Saray Sterenbach (ISR) 64 61

(4)Yanina Darishina (RUS) v BYE
Maayan Sela (ISR) d. Ilona Golynker (ISR) 63 61

(5)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) d. Ilona Golynker (ISR) 62 63
Lee Or (ISR) d. (wc)Valeria Nikolaev (ISR) 62 75

Lee Levy (ISR) d. Yamit Vodovoz (ISR) 60 62
Noy Mor (ISR) d. Tal Gorenstein (ISR) 62 61

Shani Blecher (ISR) d. Ariel Sulimany (ISR) 60 60
Alina Menukhin (ISR) d. Gal-Li Kaplan (ISR) 62 75

Libi Mesh (ISR) d. Shani Hava (ISR) 62 60
Daniel Hava (ISR) d. Daniela Vita (ISR) 62 60

Qualifying Round

(1/wc)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v Evgenya Sela (ISR) 64 60
(2)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. Danielle Zinn (ISR) 62 75
(3)Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR) d. (wc)Amit Lev Ari (ISR) 67(4) 62 75
(4)Yanina Darishina (RUS) d. Maayan Sela (ISR) 61 60
Lee Or (ISR) d. (5)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) 63 62
Noy Mor (ISR) d. Lee Levy (ISR) 64 62
Shani Blecher (ISR) d. Alina Menukhin (ISR) 61 60
Libi Mesh (ISR) d. Daniel Hava (ISR) 63 64

Singles Main Draw

Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (1)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 62 62
Daria Mironova (RUS) d. (wc)Ekaterina Tour (ISR) 67(7) 63 64
(Q)Yanina Darishina (RUS) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 57 76(5) 60
(7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) 60 62

(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (Q)Shani Blecher (ISR) 60 63
Melis Sezer (TUR) d. (Q)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 62 06 63
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) d. Yuliya Lysa (UKR) 61 36 64
(8)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (Q)Lee Or (ISR) 61 64

Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. (5)Cristina Dinu (ROU) 61 16 64
(wc)Ester Masuri (ISR) d. (Q)Noy Mor (ISR) 57 60 64
(wc)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) d. (Q)Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR) 50 Ret.
(3)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 64 63

(Q)Libi Mesh (ISR) d. (LL)Danielle Zinn (ISR) 46 62 62
(Q)Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 76(3) 16 63
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (wc)Rona Lavian (ISR) 61 60
(2)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Ofri Lankri (ISR) 62 63

Second Round

Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Daria Mironova (RUS) 63 46 61
(7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (Q)Yanina Darishina (RUS) 61 61

(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Melis Sezer (TUR) 60 63
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) d. (8)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 64 63

Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. (wc)Ester Masuri (ISR) 62 61
(3)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (wc)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) 60 60

(Q)Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. (Q)Libi Mesh (ISR) 64 60
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (2)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 62 63

Quarterfinal

Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 46 76(5) 63
(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 61 61

(3)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 61 64
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (Q)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 46 60 61

Semifinal

(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 61 64
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (3)Julia Glushko (ISR) 76(3) 76(4)

Final

Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 76(5) 46 61



$25k Port Pirie (AUS)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Ran Tian (CHN) d. Elizabeth James (AUS) 63 61
Ashley Keir (AUS) d. Joanna Jurca (AUS) 61 62

(2)Di Zhao (CHN) d. Emily Wyatt (AUS) 60 60
Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) d. Ashleigh Capannolo (AUS) 61 63

(3)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Kataraina Hunia (NZL) 62 61
Sabrina Xu (AUS) d. Le Ma (CHN) 60 61

(4)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. Dael Alma McKenna (AUS) 61 63
Oriana Nowicki (AUS) d. Chloe Hule (AUS) 26 64 61

(5)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) d. Nana Miyakawa (AUS) 62 64
Ivana Vlakic (AUS) d. Taylor Capannolo (AUS) 62 75

(6)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. Nada Vujic (AUS) 62 61
Karis Ryan (AUS) d. Genevieve McCloskey (AUS) 61 61

(7)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Breanna Tilly (AUS) 60 60
Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) d. Rika Yamamoto (JPN) 61 61

(8)Marisa Gianotti (AUS) d. Kimberley Handley (AUS) 61 61
Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. (9)Erin Billett (AUS) 60 63

Qualifying Round

Ashley Keir (AUS) d. (1)Ran Tian (CHN) 63 63
(2)Di Zhao (CHN) d. Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) 60 61
(3)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Sabrina Xu (AUS) 63 61
(4)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. Oriana Nowicki (AUS) 75 64
(5)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) d. Ivana Vlakic (AUS) 63 61
Karis Ryan (AUS) d. (6)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 62 57 63
(7)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) 62 60
Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. (8)Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 76(4) 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 60 62
Samantha Murray (GBR) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 62 64
(Q)Di Zhao (CHN) d. (Q)Ashley Keir (AUS) 64 64
Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (5)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 62 62

(3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Katherine Westbury (NZL) 60 76(1)
Lena Litvak (USA) d. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 62 16 64
(Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (wc)Leah Daw (AUS) 64 64
(6)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (Q)Karis Ryan (AUS) 62 64

(wc)Rachael Tredoux (AUS) d. (8)Melanie South (GBR) 64 75
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. (wc)Belinda Woolcock (AUS) 61 64
Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (Q)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 61 4 661
Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (4)Sacha Jones (NZL) 64 76(4)

(7)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 60 64
(Q)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. (wc)Michaela Capannolo (AUS) 61 62
(Q)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 62 76(5)
(2)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Azra Hadzic (AUS) 63 62

Second Round

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Samantha Murray (GBR) 61 75
Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (Q)Di Zhao (CHN) 62 63

(3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 60 36 61
(6)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 76(3) 75

Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. (wc)Rachael Tredoux (AUS) 46 62 60
Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 64 60

(Q)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. (7)Sally Peers (AUS) 76(2) 16 6-2
(2)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (Q)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 60 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 10 Ret.
(3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (6)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 61 46 62

Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 36 62 63
(2)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (Q)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 60 62

Semifinal

(3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (1)Erika Sema (JPN) 63 60
Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (2)Isabella Holland (AUS) 63 63

Final

(3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 63 62



$10k Dubrovnik (CRO)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Chloe PAQUET (FRA) (1) BYE
Kaja PODOBNIK (SLO) defeated Masa SMIC (SLO) 6-1 3-6 6-4

Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Judit NAGY (HUN) 6-4 7-5
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) defeated Dzejla BECIROVIC (BIH) 6-1 6-0

Margarida MOURA (POR) (2) BYE
Selma SARAN (BIH) defeated Kristina SAMARDZIC (MNE) 6-3 7-6(8)

Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-3 2-0 Retired
Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) BYE

Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) (3) BYE
Lea THOLEY (FRA) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Judith KOENIG (GER) defeated Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) 6-3 6-3
Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Tamara KLIMEK (SRB) 6-3 6-3

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (4) BYE
Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) defeated Tijana UZELAC (SRB) 3-6 7-5 6-0

Adrijana LEKAJ (CRO) defeated Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-2
Ilijana IVIC (CRO) defeated Iva KOZIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0

Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) (5) BYE
Damira MUMINOVIC (BIH) defeated Mariya SUKHAREVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2

Santina LANGE (GER) defeated Tamara STANIC (MNE) 6-3 6-2
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) (9) BYE

Bernarda PERA (CRO) (6) BYE
Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) defeated Martina BASIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3

Tina RUPERT (SLO) defeated Sofie UZDINA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Danijela TOMIC (SRB) (12) BYE

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) (7) BYE
Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) defeated Anna MOMOT (UKR) 6-0 6-0

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Nika KOVAC (SLO) (11) BYE

Ema POLIC (SRB) (8) BYE
Lenka KUNCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1

Nina NAGODE (SLO) defeated Kaja MRGOLE (SLO) 6-1 7-5
Indra BIGI (ITA) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Chloe PAQUET (FRA) (1) defeated Kaja PODOBNIK (SLO) 6-3 6-3
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) defeated Luca PUMP (HUN) 6-4 6-2

Margarida MOURA (POR) (2) defeated Selma SARAN (BIH) 6-1 6-0
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) defeated Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) 6-4 6-4

Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Lea THOLEY (FRA) 6-4 6-0
Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Judith KOENIG (GER) 6-4 6-2

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (4) defeated Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) 6-4 6-2
Adrijana LEKAJ (CRO) defeated Ilijana IVIC (CRO) 6-0 6-3

Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) (5) defeated Damira MUMINOVIC (BIH) 7-6(6) 6-0
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) (9) defeated Santina LANGE (GER) 6-2 6-0

Bernarda PERA (CRO) (6) defeated Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) 6-2 6-0
Danijela TOMIC (SRB) (12) defeated Tina RUPERT (SLO) 0-6 6-4 6-2

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) (7) defeated Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1
Nika KOVAC (SLO) (11) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 7-5 0-6 7-6(3)

Lenka KUNCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) (8) 6-3 7-6(7)
Indra BIGI (ITA) (10) defeated Nina NAGODE (SLO) 6-4 7-5

Final Round

Anita HUSARIC (BIH) defeated Chloe PAQUET (FRA) (1) 4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
Margarida MOURA (POR) (2) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 6-1 6-3
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (4) defeated Adrijana LEKAJ (CRO) 6-3 6-0
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) (9) defeated Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) (5) 7-5 1-6 6-2
Bernarda PERA (CRO) (6) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) (12) 6-1 6-3
Polona REBERSAK (SLO) (7) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) (11) 7-6(6) 1-0 Retired
Lenka KUNCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) (10) 6-0 6-3 

Singles Main Draw

Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (1) 6-4 6-4
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 6-2 7-5

Bernarda PERA (CRO) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (5) 6-4 6-1

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) (3) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4

Anita HUSARIC (BIH) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-3
Victoria KAN (RUS) (6) defeated Tena LUKAS (CRO) 6-1 6-2

Lenka KUNCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (7) 7-6(1) 7-5
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) 6-1 6-1

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (4) defeated Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) 6-0 6-1

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (8) defeated Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-2 7-5

Karla POPOVIC (CRO) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 1-6 7-6(4) 4-1 Retired
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) 6-2 1-6 6-3  

2nd Round

Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 3-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Bernarda PERA (CRO) 5-7 6-4 7-6(5)

Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) defeated Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) 6-0 4-6 6-1
Victoria KAN (RUS) (6) defeated Anita HUSARIC (BIH) 6-2 6-0

Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Lenka KUNCIKOVA (CZE) 7-6(0) 6-7(6) 7-5
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (4) defeated Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) 7-5 6-2

Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (8) 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Karla POPOVIC (CRO) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) 6-0 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1
Victoria KAN (RUS) (6) defeated Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) 4-0 Retired
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (4) defeated Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Karla POPOVIC (CRO) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Victoria KAN (RUS) (6) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 6-1 6-4
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (4) defeated Karla POPOVIC (CRO) 6-0 6-2

Final

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (4) defeated Victoria KAN (RUS) (6) 6-3 6-3 



$10k Stockholm (SWE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Eleanor DEAN (GBR) (1) defeated Brenda NJUKI (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Megane BIANCO (SUI) defeated Majlena PEDERSEN (GER) 7-5 4-6 7-6(6)

Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) (2) defeated Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Anna VELICA (SWE) (13) defeated Maria JESPERSEN (DEN) 6-3 7-5

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) (3) defeated Olivia BOIJA (SWE) 6-1 6-3
Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (11) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) 6-0 4-6 6-2

Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) (4) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Antonia LOTTNER (GER) (15) defeated Marija MILUTINOVIC (SWE) 6-0 6-1

Katharina HOLERT (GER) (5) defeated Julia KLACKENBERG (SWE) 6-4 6-3
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) (9) defeated Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) 6-2 7-5

Veronica M. CORNING (USA) (6) defeated Angela ROSSLER (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Corina JAEGER (SUI) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) (12) 7-6(5) 6-2

Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) (7) defeated Malene STRIPP (DEN) 6-1 6-1
Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) defeated Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) (10) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) (8) defeated Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 7-5 6-1
Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) (14) defeated Thyra TAUNE (SWE) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Eleanor DEAN (GBR) (1) defeated Megane BIANCO (SUI) 6-0 6-2
Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) (2) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) (13) 6-0 6-2
Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (11) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) (3) 6-4 6-2
Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) (4) defeated Antonia LOTTNER (GER) (15) 6-2 6-2
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) (9) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) (5) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Veronica M. CORNING (USA) (6) defeated Corina JAEGER (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) defeated Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) (7) 0-6 6-3 6-4
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) (8) defeated Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) (14) 6-1 6-3

Singles Main Draw

Marion GAUD (FRA) (1) defeated Laura SCHAEDER (GER) 6-3 7-5
Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-2 6-0

Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) 6-4 7-6(5)
Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (8) 6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-1

Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) (3) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-1 6-0

Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 7-5 6-4
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (5) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) 6-2 2-6 6-3

Alice MORONI (ITA) (6) defeated Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Veronica M. CORNING (USA) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) 6-0 0-6 7-5

Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Hannah LILJEKVIST (SWE) 6-2 6-0
Eleanor DEAN (GBR) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (4) 6-3 6-1

Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 6-3 6-2
Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) 7-5 6-1

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Stephanie WAGNER (GER) 6-1 6-1
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (2) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Marion GAUD (FRA) (1) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 6-4 1-6 7-6(3)
Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) 7-5 6-1

Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 6-0 6-2
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (5) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Alice MORONI (ITA) (6) defeated Veronica M. CORNING (USA) 6-7(1) 6-2 6-1
Eleanor DEAN (GBR) defeated Sandra ROMA (SWE) 6-2 6-2

Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) defeated Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (2) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) (1) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (5) 6-1 7-6(4)
Alice MORONI (ITA) (6) defeated Eleanor DEAN (GBR) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (6) 6-1 6-0

Final

Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) 6-4 6-2 



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (1) BYE
Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) defeated Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) 6-2 6-1

VIKTORIYA BOGOSLOVSKA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina MITROSHINA (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Julia WACHACZYK (GER) (10) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (2) BYE
Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) defeated Shanon BRONZI (BEL) 6-1 6-2

Natasha PALHA (IND) defeated Daria SHAKOULINA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Bianca HINCU (ROU) (12) defeated Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) 6-1 2-6 6-4

Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) (3) BYE
Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) defeated Natia TSIKLAURI (RUS) 7-5 6-3

Denise MAXL (AUT) defeated Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) 2-1 Retired
Cindy BURGER (NED) (16) defeated Beatrice KIGHT (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) (4) BYE
Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) defeated Nilay Gizem ALTAY (TUR) 6-3 6-1

Anastasia VOVK (RUS) defeated Siobhan FINICANE (USA) 6-1 6-3
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) (15) 6-3 1-0 Retired

Ankita RAINA (IND) (5) BYE
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Ella LEIVO (FIN) 6-4 6-1

Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 6-1 6-3
Agata BARANSKA (POL) (11) defeated Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (6) BYE
Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) defeated Varvara FLINK (RUS) Walkover

Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Verena SCHMID (GER) 6-1 6-2
India MAGGEN (BEL) defeated Viktoriya KARMENOVA (UZB) (13) 6-2 6-1

Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) (7) BYE
Johanna HYOTY (FIN) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Molly SCOTT (USA) defeated HELOISE ARACE (BEL) 6-4 6-1
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) (9) defeated Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-1 6-2

Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) (8) BYE
Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-2 6-0

Julia BROWNE (USA) defeated Veronika MAZALOVA (UZB) 6-0 6-1
Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) defeated Natella NABIEVA (UZB) (14) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (1) defeated Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-1 6-1
Julia WACHACZYK (GER) (10) defeated VIKTORIYA BOGOSLOVSKA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (2) defeated Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Bianca HINCU (ROU) (12) defeated Natasha PALHA (IND) 6-1 6-1

Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) (3) defeated Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Cindy BURGER (NED) (16) defeated Denise MAXL (AUT) 6-3 6-1

Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) (4) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 6-0 6-0
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)

Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) (5) 6-0 6-1
Agata BARANSKA (POL) (11) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (6) 6-4 2-6 7-5
India MAGGEN (BEL) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 5-7 6-1 6-4

Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-0 6-0
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) (9) defeated Molly SCOTT (USA) 6-3 6-2

Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) (8) defeated Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) 6-3 6-3
Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) defeated Julia BROWNE (USA) 6-0 6-3 

Final Round

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (1) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) (10) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Bianca HINCU (ROU) (12) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (2) 6-2 3-6 7-6(6)
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) (3) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) (16) 6-1 6-1
Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) (4) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) (11) 6-1 6-3
India MAGGEN (BEL) defeated Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) (9) 6-3 6-2
Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) defeated Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) (8) 6-4 6-0 

Singles Main Draw

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) 6-1 7-5
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) 7-6(6) 7-6(6)
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (8) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-2 7-5

Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (4) 7-6(3) 6-4
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Elif TURGUL (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (7) 6-4 6-4

Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (5) defeated Esen KOKCE (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 6-1 5-7 6-1

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) 6-4 7-6(5)
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (3) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 6-3 6-0

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 6-2 6-3
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) 7-6(3) 7-5

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-2
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (2) defeated India MAGGEN (BEL) 7-5 6-3

2nd Round

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (8) 7-6(5) 6-0

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 6-3 6-4
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (5) defeated Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) 6-3 7-6(1)
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (3) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 7-5 6-3

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-3
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (2) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-3
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) 6-3 6-4
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (5) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (3) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (2) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Semifinal

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (5) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (2) 6-1 6-3

Final

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (5) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4  



$10k Montego Bay (JAM)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Aleksandra MALLY (USA) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (1) 1-6 6-4 6-0
Noelle HICKEY (USA) defeated Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) 6-1 6-1

Fausthyara PIETERSZ (AHO) defeated Erin CLARK (USA) (2) 6-0 6-0
Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-4 6-2

Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) (3) defeated Ffion FLETCHER (JAM) 6-3 6-2
Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) defeated Mariia TCAKANIAN (RUS) 7-5 4-0 Retired

Julia TRUNK (GER) (4) defeated Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) 6-2 6-0
Chalena SCHOLL (USA) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 6-4 1-6 6-2

Jara GHADRI (GER) (5) defeated Simone VRANOV-BROWN (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Jennifer BRADY (USA) defeated Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) 6-1 6-1

Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE) defeated Lateefa BROWN (USA) 6-1 6-0
Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) defeated Tanya NOURY (USA) 6-0 6-0

Jelena DURISIC (SLO) defeated Shellita HAUGHTON (JAM) 6-0 6-0
Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) defeated Sylvia SCHENCK (USA) 6-3 6-3

Remeice ELLIS (USA) defeated Shaddae FINDLEY (JAM) 6-2 6-1
Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Final Round

Noelle HICKEY (USA) defeated Aleksandra MALLY (USA) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-0
Fausthyara PIETERSZ (AHO) defeated Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 6-4 6-3
Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) defeated Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) (3) 6-0 6-4
Chalena SCHOLL (USA) defeated Julia TRUNK (GER) (4) 6-2 6-2
Jennifer BRADY (USA) defeated Jara GHADRI (GER) (5) 6-1 6-1
Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) defeated Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE) 6-3 7-5
Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) defeated Jelena DURISIC (SLO) 6-3 6-0
Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 7-5 6-0 

Singles Main Draw

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Casey ROBINSON (USA) 6-0 6-0
Laura GORDON (USA) defeated Jennifer BRADY (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Abbi MELROSE (GBR) defeated Alina JANE (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (5) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-0 6-4

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (4) defeated Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Fausthyara PIETERSZ (AHO) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 7-5 7-6(4)

Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (7) 6-0 6-1

Mayo HIBI (JPN) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (8) 6-0 6-0
Noelle HICKEY (USA) defeated Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-2 2-6 7-5

Chalena SCHOLL (USA) defeated Erin Kane RODRIGUEZ (USA) 6-1 6-1
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (3) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-0 6-1

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (6) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (2) defeated Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Laura GORDON (USA) 6-0 6-1
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (5) defeated Abbi MELROSE (GBR) 6-2 6-4

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (4) defeated Fausthyara PIETERSZ (AHO) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) defeated Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2

Noelle HICKEY (USA) defeated Mayo HIBI (JPN) 6-2 7-5
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (3) defeated Chalena SCHOLL (USA) 6-2 6-2

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (6) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 6-1 6-4
Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (2) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Quarterfinal

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (5) 6-3 6-3
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) (4) 6-1 6-2
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (3) defeated Noelle HICKEY (USA) 2-6 6-1 7-5
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (6) defeated Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) 6-3 1-6 7-6(6)
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (3) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (6) 6-1 6-3

Final

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (3) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-1 



$10k Bogota (COL)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Susana FLOREZ (COL) BYE
Alicia Andrea RODRIGUEZ CASTILLO (COL) defeated Vilma Y GOMEZ (COL) 0-6 6-0 6-3

Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) BYE
Salma CABRERA (COL) defeated Nelly GARCIA-SANCHEZ (COL) 6-3 6-2

Danna Cristina RODRIGUEZ JULIO (COL) BYE
Daniela CARRILLO (COL) defeated Lina MIRANDA (COL) 7-6(5) 6-3

Paula Andrea PEREZ GARCIA (COL) BYE
Nicole MARTINEZ (ECU) defeated Derly CUNYA (COL) 6-2 6-0

Linda J QUITIAN (COL) BYE
Maria Paula MEDINA BLANCO (COL) defeated Evelyn Briyeeth MORENO RIVERA (COL) 6-4 6-2

Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) BYE
Deborah SUAREZ (USA) defeated Kyra WOJCIK (USA) 7-5 6-3

Karine CELIS (COL) BYE
Yuly Marcela TAMAYO (COL) defeated Laura TORRES (COL) 6-4 6-0

Camila VALENCIA (COL) defeated Laura Sofia SANCHEZ PEREZ (COL) 6-2 6-1
Paula Andrea PUENTES JIMENEZ (COL) defeated Juliana Jose PARRA GOMEZ (COL) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Alicia Andrea RODRIGUEZ CASTILLO (COL) defeated Susana FLOREZ (COL) 6-2 6-3
Salma CABRERA (COL) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Daniela CARRILLO (COL) defeated Danna Cristina RODRIGUEZ JULIO (COL) 6-1 6-1
Nicole MARTINEZ (ECU) defeated Paula Andrea PEREZ GARCIA (COL) 6-4 6-2
Maria Paula MEDINA BLANCO (COL) defeated Linda J QUITIAN (COL) 6-1 6-1
Deborah SUAREZ (USA) defeated Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Karine CELIS (COL) defeated Yuly Marcela TAMAYO (COL) 6-3 6-2
Camila VALENCIA (COL) defeated Paula Andrea PUENTES JIMENEZ (COL) 6-1 6-3 

Singles Main Draw

Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) (1) defeated Deborah SUAREZ (USA) 6-2 6-3
Karine CELIS (COL) defeated Arantxa SANCHEZ (COL) 6-3 7-6(3)

Nicole MARTINEZ (ECU) defeated Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Libby MUMA (USA) (7) defeated Camila VALENCIA (COL) 6-1 6-0

Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) (3) defeated Ferny ANGELES PAZ (PER) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Maria Paulina PEREZ GARCIA (COL) defeated Alicia Andrea RODRIGUEZ CASTILLO (COL) 6-4 6-3

Salma CABRERA (COL) defeated Daniela CARRILLO (COL) 7-5 6-4
Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (5) defeated Andrea PRISCO (COL) 7-6(2) 6-4
Maria Paula MEDINA BLANCO (COL) defeated Daniela PEDRAZA NOVAK (COL) 6-3 6-3

Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Marcela GOMEZ (COL) 7-5 7-6(2)
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (4) defeated Camila TOBAR (COL) 3-6 6-4 6-1

Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) (8) defeated Laura UCROS (COL) 6-1 6-3
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 5-7 6-1 6-3

Claudia Marcela SILVA ARAGON (COL) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Patricia KU FLORES (PER) (2) defeated Paula SANCHEZ (COL) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) (1) defeated Karine CELIS (COL) 6-1 6-1
Libby MUMA (USA) (7) defeated Nicole MARTINEZ (ECU) 6-4 6-3

Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) (3) defeated Maria Paulina PEREZ GARCIA (COL) 6-0 6-3
Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Salma CABRERA (COL) 6-0 6-1

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (5) defeated Maria Paula MEDINA BLANCO (COL) 7-6(4) 6-4
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (4) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-2 7-6(7)

Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) (8) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Patricia KU FLORES (PER) (2) defeated Claudia Marcela SILVA ARAGON (COL) 6-1 6-1  

Quarterfinal

Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) (1) defeated Libby MUMA (USA) (7) 6-3 6-2
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) (3) defeated Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) (6) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (5) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (4) 6-3 6-4
Patricia KU FLORES (PER) (2) defeated Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) (8) 6-2 7-5

Semifinal

Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) (3) defeated Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) (1) 7-5 6-2
Patricia KU FLORES (PER) (2) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (5) 6-2 6-1

Final

Patricia KU FLORES (PER) (2) defeated Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) (3) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-3 



$10k Goiania (BRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (1) BYE
Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) BYE
Veronica LACERDA (BRA) BYE
Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO (BRA) BYE
Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA) BYE
Asako SATO (JPN) BYE
Michele Ayomide IDERA (FRA) defeated Amanda BELGINI FRANCHI (BRA) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-4
Gabrielle Olamide IDERA (FRA) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) Walkover

Singles Main Draw

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (1) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Paula FEITOSA (BRA) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 5-4 Retired

Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO (BRA) defeated Veronica LACERDA (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) (6) 6-4 7-5

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (3) defeated Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) defeated Gabrielle Olamide IDERA (FRA) 6-0 6-0

Verusa DIAS (BRA) defeated Amanda BELGINI FRANCHI (BRA) 6-2 5-7 7-5
Gabriela CE (BRA) (5) defeated Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) 6-3 7-6(1)

Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) (8) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 6-0 7-6(4)
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Gleici SILVA DO ESPIRITO SANTO (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-3
Barbara LUZ (POR) (4) defeated Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA) 6-3 6-0

Karina VENDITTI (BRA) (7) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Michele Ayomide IDERA (FRA) 6-1 6-1

Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) 6-0 6-0
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (2) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (1) defeated Paula FEITOSA (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) defeated Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (3) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Gabriela CE (BRA) (5) defeated Verusa DIAS (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) (8) 6-4 6-0
Barbara LUZ (POR) (4) defeated Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) 6-2 6-3

Karina VENDITTI (BRA) (7) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (2) defeated Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) 6-4 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (1) 6-2 6-3
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (3) defeated Gabriela CE (BRA) (5) 6-0 6-0
Barbara LUZ (POR) (4) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (2) defeated Karina VENDITTI (BRA) (7) 6-3 6-1 

Semifinal

Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (3) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Barbara LUZ (POR) (4) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (2) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Final

Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) (4) 6-2 6-0 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Nov 6th, 2011, 08:38 PM   #239
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Oct 31

Code:
$100k+H Taipei (TPE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Qiang Wang (CHN) v BYE
Wen-Ling Wang (TPE) d. (Alt)Yu-Chu Juan (TPE) 63 62
Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. I-Pei Cheng (TPE) 62 62
(7)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. Yu-Lin Tai (TPE) 61 64

(2)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v BYE
Zi Yang (CHN) d. Yui-Lynn Miao (TPE) 63 63
Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) d. Huai-Hsuan Huang (TPE) w.o.
Yi Chen (TPE) d. (8)Mi Yoo (KOR) 46 62 63

(3)So-Jung Kim (KOR) v BYE
Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. Hui-Zhen Ruan (TPE) 61 61
(Alt)Chia Hsien Yang (TPE) d. Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) 63 61
Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. (6)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 26 64 60

(4)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Chi-Fan Liu (TPE) 63 62
Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) d. Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 76(2) 76(4)
Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) d. Yen-Ling Chen (TPE) 76(5) 61
(5)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Pei Yu Sieh (TPE) 60 60

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Wen-Ling Wang (TPE) 62 63
(7)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 75 61

(2)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 46 61 62
Yi Chen (TPE) d. Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 61 10 Ret.

(3)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) 76(4) 63
Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. (Alt)Chia Hsien Yang (TPE) 61 63

Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) d. (4)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 26 61 61
(5)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 61 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (7)Jessy Rompies (INA) 76(0) 64
(2)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 61 62
Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. (3)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 64 64
(5)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) 61 60

Singles Main Draw

(1)Jie Zheng (CHN) d. (Q)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 62 36 61
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 63 63
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Misa Eguchi (JPN) 76(4) 64
(8)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 62 63

(4)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 64 61
(Q)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Junri Namigata (JPN) 62 63
Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Saisai Zheng (CHN) 75 75
(7)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (wc)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 62 64

(5)Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 76(6) 63
(Q)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. (wc)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 75 64
Jill Craybas (USA) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 61 62
(3)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (wc)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) 63 60

(6)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 64 46 61
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d.(SR)Katalin Marosi (HUN) 61 36 63
(SR)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (wc)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 60 63
(2)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. (Q)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 62 64

Second Round

Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) d. (1)Jie Zheng (CHN) 62 62
(8)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 46 61 64

(4)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (Q)Qiang Wang (CHN) 60 46 76(5)
(7)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. Yurika Sema (JPN) 61 62

(5)Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. (Q)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 60 61
Jill Craybas (USA) d. (3)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 64 06 64

Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (6)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 64 64
(2)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. (SR)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 62 62

Quarterfinal

(8)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 63 64
(7)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (4)Misaki Doi (JPN) 75 63

(5)Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. Jill Craybas (USA) 61 61
(2)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 67(5) 61 60

Semifinal

(7)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (8)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 61 61
(2)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. (5)Olga Govortsova (BLR) 62 06 64

Final

(2)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. (7)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) 62 62



$50k+H Nantes (FRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Severine Beltrame (FRA) v BYE
Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. Fiona Gervais (FRA) 64 62
Agathe Timsit (FRA) d. Camille Maisonnave (FRA) 64 75
(5)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Oceane Adam (FRA) 61 61

(2/wc)Magda Linette (POL) d. Jaimy-Gayle van de Wal (NED) 61 06 61
Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Svetlana Piquerez (FRA) 62 64
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) 62 62
(8)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. Nantenaina Ramalalaharivololona (MAD) 63 26 62

(3)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Ludivine Choisel (FRA) 61 64
Josepha Adam (FRA) d. Jemma Buckler (GBR) 60 60
Caroline Romeo (FRA) d. (wc)Elodie Busson (FRA) 60 36 64
Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (7)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 64 75

Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (4)Anne Schaefer (GER) 62 62
Sybille Gauvain (FRA) d. Manon Peral (FRA) 64 62
Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 60 60
(6)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS) 60 60

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 76(6) 36 75
(5)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Agathe Timsit (FRA) 57 62 63

(2/wc)Magda Linette (POL) d. Angelique van der Meet (NED) 63 63
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (8)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 63 36 62

Josepha Adam (FRA) d. (3)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 75 63
Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Caroline Romeo (FRA) 64 62

Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Sybille Gauvain (FRA) 62 20 Ret.
(6)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 61 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (5)Yana Buchina (RUS) 62 62
(2/wc)Magda Linette (POL) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 64 63
Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Josepha Adam (FRA) 64 62
(6)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Irina Ramialison (FRA) 64 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 63 61
Alison Riske (USA) d. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 62 63
(Q)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 62 76(5)
(7)Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) d. Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 76(7) 64

(3)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 60 76(3)
Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 61 61
Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (wc)Chloe Paquet (FRA) 62 61
(6)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Anne Kremer (LUX) 64 61

(wc)Julie Coin (FRA) d. (8)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 64 36 76(4)
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 63 26 63
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (Q)Magda Linette (POL) 61 36 64
(4)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 63 64

(5)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (wc)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 62 63
Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (Q)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 64 21 Ret.
Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (wc)Alice Tisset (FRA) 61 61
(2)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 76(3) 62

Second Round

Alison Riske (USA) d. (1)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 67(4) 76(4) 63
(7)Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) d. (Q)Severine Beltrame (FRA) 46 63 63

(3)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Regina Kulikova (RUS) 64 63
(6)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Caroline Garcia (FRA) 63 76(6)

Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (wc)Julie Coin (FRA) 76(3) 67(5) 76(2)
(4)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 36 63 64

(5)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. Victoria Larriere (FRA) 63 75
(2)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 60 61

Quarterfinal

Alison Riske (USA) d. (7)Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) 62 64
(3)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (6)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 26 62 64

Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (4)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 63 62
(5)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (2)Heather Watson (GBR) 62 64

Semifinal

Alison Riske (USA) d. (3)Alize Cornet (FRA) 61 63
(5)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 60 36 62

Final

Alison Riske (USA) d. (5)Iryna Bremond (FRA) 61 64



$50k+H Ismaning (GER)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) v BYE
(wc)Nina-Isabella Scholten (GER) d. Patricia Lancranjan (ROU) 61 26 64
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Julia Thiem (GER) 64 75
(7)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. Julia Schiller (AUT) 62 60

(2)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) v BYE
Nika Kovac (SLO) d. (wc)Katerina Matysova (GER) 63 60
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Diana Sumova (CZE) 61 67(1) 60
(5)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Lisa Ehrensberger (GER) 63 61

(3)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Sara Sussarello (ITA) 60 64
Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. (wc)Luisa Marie Huber (GER) 46 62 64
Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. (wc)Stefanie Kastner (GER) 62 61
(6)Carina Witthoeft (GER) d. Jana Jandova (CZE) 76(7) 62

Anna Zaja (GER) d. (4)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 26 60 61
Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) d. Verena Gantschnig (GER) 63 76(4)
Vanessa Henke (GER) d. Victoria Muntean (FRA) 60 60
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (8)Paula Kania (POL) 62 60

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (wc)Nina-Isabella Scholten (GER) 63 63
(7)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 64 62

(2)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. Nika Kovac (SLO) 63 63
(5)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 36 63 64

(3)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Tanja Ostertag (GER) 76(3) 63
(6)Carina Witthoeft (GER) d. Xenia Knoll (SUI) 61 64

Anna Zaja (GER) d. Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) 63 64
Vanessa Henke (GER) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 63 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (7)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 61 64
(5)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (2)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 63 61
(6)Carina Witthoeft (GER) d. (3)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 36 63 75
Vanessa Henke (GER) d. Anna Zaja (GER) 63 64

Singles Main Draw

Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (1)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 76(6) Ret.
Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 61 64
Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 64 62
(9)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 62 63

(3)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 62 62
(LL)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (wc)Christina Shakovets (GER) 64 75
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (wc)Nina Zander (GER) 62 63
(Q)Carina Witthoeft (GER) d. (5)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 16 61 64

Annika Beck (GER) d. (8)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 64 63
(LL)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (Q)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 76(8) 36 62
(Q)Vanessa Henke (GER) d. (Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 75 63
(wc)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 46 63 63

(6)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 36 75 61
Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 67(9) 62 53 Ret.
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (wc)Sina Haas (GER) 64 62
Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (2)Kristina Barrois (GER) 76(7) 64

Second Round

Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 26 76(7) 76(5)
Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (9)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 63 36 64

(3)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. (LL)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 64 76(5)
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (Q)Carina Witthoeft (GER) 63 76(5)

Annika Beck (GER) d. (LL)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 63 61
(wc)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (Q)Vanessa Henke (GER) 62 61

(6)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 62 76(3)
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Karin Knapp (ITA) 64 64

Quarterfinal

Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 76(11) 76(5)
(3)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 64 64

(wc)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. Annika Beck (GER) 61 62
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (6)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 63 62

Semifinal

(3)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Kiki Bertens (NED) 64 62
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (wc)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) 64 60

Final

(3)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 63 16 62



$50k Grapevine (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) vs. BYE
Stefanie Tan (SIN) d. Lauren Strasburger (USA) 62 76(3)

Vasilisa Bardina (RUS) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 64 62
(7)Mashona Washington (USA) d. (wc)Stephanie Nauta (USA) 63 61

(2)Macall Harkins (USA) vs. BYE
Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR) d. Rachel Janssen (USA) 61 63

Shahzodaxon Hatamova (UZB) d. Michelle Yang (CAN) 62 61
Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (8)Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) 63 26 76(4)

(3)Allie Will (USA) vs. BYE
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. Anne-Liz Jeukeng Nkamgouo (USA) 62 60

Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. (wc)Rachel Sadiq (USA) 62 63
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (6)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 62 63

(4)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) vs. BYE
Alessondra Parra (USA) d. Charity Johns (USA) 60 60

Emily J. Harman (USA) d. Alexia Rycroft (USA) 60 63
(5)Whitney Jones (USA) d. Kyle McPhillips (USA) 64 63

2nd Round

(1)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Stefanie Tan (SIN) 64 63
Vasilisa Bardina (RUS) d. (7)Mashona Washington (USA) 64 61

(2)Macall Harkins (USA) d. Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR) 63 76(2)
Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Shahzodaxon Hatamova (UZB) 61 64

(3)Allie Will (USA) d. Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 26 63 62
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 26 63 62

(4)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Alessondra Parra (USA) 64 61
(5)Whitney Jones (USA) d. Emily J. Harman (USA) 63 64

Final Round

Vasilisa Bardina (RUS) d. (1)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 63 75
Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (2)Macall Harkins (USA) 75 57 61
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (3)Allie Will (USA) w/o
(4)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (5)Whitney Jones (USA) 62 61

Singles Main Draw

Romina OPRANDI (ITA) (1) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) defeated Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) 6-4 6-4

Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) defeated Vasilisa BARDINA (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Kurumi NARA (JPN) (8) defeated Nicole MELICHAR (USA) 7-5 6-2

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (4) defeated Shelby ROGERS (USA) 6-2 6-3
Madison KEYS (USA) defeated Lauren DAVIS (USA) 6-3 6-3

Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) defeated Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL) 6-2 6-3
Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) (7) defeated Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) 6-3 6-0

Monica PUIG (PUR) defeated Camila GIORGI (ITA) (6) 6-3 6-1
Sessil KARATANTCHEVA (KAZ) defeated Alexandra STEVENSON (USA) 4-0 Retired

Catalina CASTANO (COL) defeated Olga PUCHKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Gail BRODSKY (USA) defeated Jamie HAMPTON (USA) (3) 7-6(5) 6-2

Iona-Raluca OLARU (ROU) defeated CoCo VANDEWEGHE (USA) (5) 1-6 6-2 7-6(1)
Chi Chi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) 6-0 4-6 7-6(4)

Madison BRENGLE (USA) defeated Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) (2) defeated Ryann FOSTER (USA) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Romina OPRANDI (ITA) (1) defeated Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) 6-1 6-0
Kurumi NARA (JPN) (8) defeated Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) 6-4 6-4

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (4) defeated Madison KEYS (USA) 6-4 6-4
Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) (7) defeated Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) 6-3 6-0

Sessil KARATANTCHEVA (KAZ) defeated Monica PUIG (PUR) 6-2 6-4
Gail BRODSKY (USA) defeated Catalina CASTANO (COL) 6-1 6-4

Chi Chi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Iona-Raluca OLARU (ROU) 7-6(0) 6-4
Madison BRENGLE (USA) defeated Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) (2) 6-2 1-6 7-6(5)

Quarterfinal

Kurumi NARA (JPN) (8) defeated Romina OPRANDI (ITA) (1) 1-6 6-0 6-1
Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) (7) defeated Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (4) 6-3 7-5
Sessil KARATANTCHEVA (KAZ) defeated Gail BRODSKY (USA) 6-3 6-3
Madison BRENGLE (USA) defeated Chi Chi SCHOLL (USA) 6-1 6-2  

Semifinal

Kurumi NARA (JPN) (8) defeated Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) (7) 6-0 1-6 7-6(7)
Sessil KARATANTCHEVA (KAZ) defeated Madison BRENGLE (USA) 6-4 6-0 

Final

Kurumi NARA (JPN) (8) defeated Sessil KARATANTCHEVA (KAZ) 1-6 6-0 6-3 



$50k Toronto (CAN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Rachel Cruickshank (CAN) 61 61
Samantha Powers (USA) d. Georgina Sellyn (GBR) 62 75
Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) d. (wc)Gracia Mboko (CAN) 64 64
(8)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Jennifer Allan (GBR) 63 75

Devin Chypyha (CAN) d. (Alt)Leslie Cavanaugh (USA) 61 61
Eleanor Peters (USA) d. (wc)Lauren Chypyha (CAN) 46 60 62
Priscila Nunez (CAN) d. (wc)Lidia Grigorian (CAN) 61 63
Diana Ospina (USA) d. (6)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 62 60

(3)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 61 61
Amanda Rodgers (USA) d. Madeleine Kobelt (USA) 75 64
(wc)Natalie Toporowski (CAN) d. Evangeline Repic (CAN) 75 75
(5)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Charlotte Petrick (CAN) 61 62

(4)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. Maria Patrascu (CAN) 62 60
Sophia Bursulaya (USA) d. Simone Kalhorn (USA) 46 64 63
(wc)Aissa Muamba (CAN) d. (wc)Michelle Aristizabal (CAN) 63 60
(7)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. Iana Nikolaeva (CAN) 64 62

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Samantha Powers (USA) 60 61
(8)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) 75 63

Eleanor Peters (USA) d. Devin Chypyha (CAN) 75 61
Diana Ospina (USA) d. Priscila Nunez (CAN) 60 62

(3)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. Amanda Rodgers (USA) 60 61
(5)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (wc)Natalie Toporowski (CAN) 61 63

(4)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. Sophia Bursulaya (USA) 60 61
(7)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. (wc)Aissa Muamba (CAN) 60 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (8)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 60 64
Diana Ospina (USA) d. Eleanor Peters (USA) 63 63
(3)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (5)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 64 26 64
(7)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. (4)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 75 36 75

Singles Main Draw

Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (1)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 36 63 61
Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 61 64
(wc)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 64 63
(LL)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. (LL)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 61 61

Julia Boserup (USA) d. (4)Julia Cohen (USA) 63 64
Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 64 63
(Q)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (wc)Elisabeth Abanda (CAN) 64 63
(8)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (wc)Kimberley-Ann Surin (CAN) 62 62

(Q)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (7)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 63 63
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (Q)Diana Ospina (USA) 63 62
Amanda Fink (USA) d. Jessica Pegula (USA) 64 62
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (3)Alexa Glatch (USA) 60 62

(6)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 62 61
Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 75 41 Ret.
(Q)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. (wc)Erin Routliffe (CAN) 63 61
(2)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (LL)Eleanor Peters (USA) 60 76(7)

Second Round

Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 61 16 63
(wc)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (LL)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 64 63

Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 64 53 Ret.
(8)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (Q)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 61 64

(Q)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 36 76(4) 62
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Amanda Fink (USA) 62 76(6)

(6)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 63 63
(2)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (Q)Carol Zhao (CAN) 62 61

QF

(wc)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 63 60
(8)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 64 63

(Q)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 61 61
(6)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (2)Mandy Minella (LUX) 64 61

Semifinal

(wc)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (8)Petra Rampre (SLO) 62 46 64
(Q)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (6)Timea Babos (HUN) 63 75

Final

(Q)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (wc)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 64 62



$25k Istanbul (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v BYE
(15)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Gulsah Cetin (TUR) 61 60

BYE
Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. (12)Anna Shkudun (UKR) 64 76(6)

(3)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v BYE
(11)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Gizem Melisa Ates (TUR) 61 62

(4)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) v BYE
(16)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. (wc)Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR) 60 60

(5)Doroteja Eric (SRB) v BYE
(10)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Aydan Alizada (AZE) 60 60

(6)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Melis Sezer (TUR) 61 60
(9)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Ipek Birol (TUR) 62 75

(7)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Eylul Benli (TUR) 61 63
(13)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 67(0) 75 64

(8)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Yuliya Lysa (UKR) 62 63
(14)Justine Ozga (GER) d. Sultan Gonen (TUR) 61 64

Qualifying Round

(15)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (1)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 64 26 76(3)
Elena Kulikova (RUS) v BYE
(3)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (11)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 60 61
(4)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. (16)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 61 64
(5)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (10)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 63 60
(9)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (6)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 63 10 Ret.
(7)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (13)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 62 60
(14)Justine Ozga (GER) d. (8)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 64 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. (wc)Ana Bogdan (ROU) 61 60
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (wc)Gulben Guldas (TUR) 61 61
(Q)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (LL)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 63 61
(8)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (Q)Justine Ozga (GER) 64 61

(LL)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. (LL)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 26 63 76(3)
(Q)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 61 64
(Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 64 64
(5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (Q)Ekin Bahitli (TUR) 60 61

Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 75 62
(Q)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 61 64
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 76(3) 46 63
(4)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (wc)Naz Karagoz (TUR) 60 60

(6)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 63 61
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 62 Ret.
(Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 64 61
(Q)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 61 62

Second Round

(1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 61 61
(Q)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (8)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 46 62 32 Ret.

(Q)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. (LL)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 61 61
(5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 64 63

(Q)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 64 61
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (4)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 63 60

(6)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 64 64
(Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (Q)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 26 76(7) 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. (Q)Doroteja Eric (SRB) 64 60
(5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (Q)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 26 62 75

(Q)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 64 61
(6)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 76(4) 64

Semifinal

(1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. (5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 75 75
(Q)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (6)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 62 76(0)

Final

(1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. (Q)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 61 75



$25k Mount Gambier (AUS)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Ran Tian (CHN) v BYE
Oriana Nowicki (AUS) d. Elizabeth James (AUS) 64 64

(2)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) v BYE
Karis Ryan (AUS) d. Kataraina Hunia (NZL) 61 61

(3)Emelyn Starr (AUS) v BYE
Dael Alma McKenna (AUS) d. Sinead Disaya (AUS) 60 62

(4)Ashley Keir (AUS) v BYE
Nives Baric (AUS) d. Kimberley Handley (AUS) 60 60

(5)Rachael Tredoux (AUS) v BYE
Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) d. Le Ma (CHN) 63 63

(6)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Leah Daw (AUS) 60 60
Sabrina Xu (AUS) d. Nana Miyakawa (AUS) 61 67(5) 52 Ret.

(7)Belinda Woolcock (AUS) d. Rika Yamamoto (JPN) 60 60
Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Ivana Vlakic (AUS) 60 61

(8)Erin Billett (AUS) d. Monika Rajicic (AUS) 63 63
Michaela Capannolo (AUS) d. Brittany Teei (NZL) 63 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Ran Tian (CHN) d. Oriana Nowicki (AUS) 63 61
(2)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. Karis Ryan (AUS) 46 62 64
(3)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Dael Alma McKenna (AUS) 61 62
(4)Ashley Keir (AUS) d. Nives Baric (AUS) 76(4) 62
(5)Rachael Tredoux (AUS) d. Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) 64 61
(6)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Sabrina Xu (AUS) 61 60
(7)Belinda Woolcock (AUS) d. Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 75 76(5)
Michaela Capannolo (AUS) d. (8)Erin Billett (AUS) 46 75 60

Singles Main Draw

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Rachael Tredoux (AUS) 62 36 61
(Q)Ran Tian (CHN) d. Katherine Westbury (NZL) 10 Ret.
Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 61 64
(6)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 62 60

(4)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (Q)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 57 75 63
(Q)Belinda Woolcock (AUS) d. Lara Rafful (ITA) 63 60
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Azra Hadzic (AUS) 63 62
(Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (5)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 63 22 Ret.

(8)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (Q)Ashley Keir (AUS) 62 61
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (wc)Anneliese Tepper (AUS) 60 60
Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. (Q)Michaela Capannolo (AUS) 63 62
(3)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (Q)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 75 75

(7)Melanie South (GBR) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 64 61
Samantha Murray (GBR) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 62 26 76(5)
(wc)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) d. (wc)Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 57 76(5) 62
(2)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (wc)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 36 62 62

Second Round

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Ran Tian (CHN) 64 06 63
(6)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 76(4) 60

(4)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (Q)Belinda Woolcock (AUS) 60 62
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 57 63 61

(8)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 64 63
(3)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 61 64

(7)Melanie South (GBR) d. Samantha Murray (GBR) 60 64
(2)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (wc)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 60 61

Quarterfinal

(6)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (1)Erika Sema (JPN) 76(3) 06 62
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (4)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 64 63

(8)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (3)Sacha Jones (NZL) 64 75
(2)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (7)Melanie South (GBR) 64 63

Semifinal

Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (6)Sally Peers (AUS) 42 Ret.
(8)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (2)Isabella Holland (AUS) 62 63

Final

(8)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 63 62



$10k Minsk (BLR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) BYE
Ekaterina DONETSKOVA (RUS) defeated Viktoryia VIAKLENKA (BLR) 6-1 6-3

Yulia SHUPENIA (BLR) BYE
Sadafmoh TOLIBOVA (BLR) defeated Olena KYRPOT (UKR) 6-2 6-4

PALINA DUBAVETS (BLR) defeated Aliona LADUTSKA (BLR) 6-2 6-4
Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) defeated Anastasia RESHETNIKOVA (BLR) 6-1 6-2

Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) defeated Maryia KHVAL (BLR) 6-1 7-6(5)
Natallia VAVULINA (BLR) defeated Nadiia BARYSHPOLETS (UKR) 6-3 7-6(3)

Anastasiya HALABURDA (BLR) defeated Snezhana NEKRASOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Sofia VAYNBERG (RUS) defeated Tatsiana SAKOVICH (BLR) 6-3 7-6(3)

Iryna KYRYCHENKO (UKR) defeated Yana SLUZHITELEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) defeated Ivanna SLOBODIAN (UKR) 6-4 6-3

KHRYSTSINA KANDRATSIUK (BLR) defeated Aliaksandra PIRAZHENKA (BLR) 6-2 7-6(4)
Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Lizaveta GORDEEVA (BLR) 6-2 6-3

Elena GOLOVNYOVA (BLR) defeated Karina SILKINA (BLR) 6-0 3-6 6-4
Viktoriya BON (UKR) defeated Yauheniya SHAPAVAL (BLR) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina DONETSKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Sadafmoh TOLIBOVA (BLR) defeated Yulia SHUPENIA (BLR) 7-5 6-3
Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) defeated PALINA DUBAVETS (BLR) 7-6(5) 6-4
Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) defeated Natallia VAVULINA (BLR) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Sofia VAYNBERG (RUS) defeated Anastasiya HALABURDA (BLR) 6-0 6-4
Iryna KYRYCHENKO (UKR) defeated Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) 6-1 6-0
Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated KHRYSTSINA KANDRATSIUK (BLR) 6-3 6-2
Elena GOLOVNYOVA (BLR) defeated Viktoriya BON (UKR) 6-4 3-6 6-3 

Singles Main Draw

Darya LEBESHEVA (BLR) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (1) 6-4 6-0
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Sadafmoh TOLIBOVA (BLR) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Valeryia KULIKOUSKAYA (BLR) 6-2 6-3
Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) (7) defeated Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-4

Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (3) defeated Karyna ALESHA (BLR) 6-4 7-5
Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) defeated Viyaleta SHATALOVA (BLR) 6-4 6-3

Sofia VAYNBERG (RUS) defeated Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-3
Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (6) defeated Virginia Eliana TICA (ROU) 6-1 6-0

Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) (8) defeated Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) 6-0 6-2
Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) defeated Elena GOLOVNYOVA (BLR) 6-3 6-3

Anna SMOLINA (RUS) defeated Nastassia RUBEL (BLR) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Polina MONOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Iryna KYRYCHENKO (UKR) 7-6(3) 6-0
Elizaveta Anna NEMCHINOV (USA) defeated Anastasia KLYUEVA (RUS) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-1

Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) defeated Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (2) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Darya LEBESHEVA (BLR) defeated Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) (7) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-1 6-2

Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (3) defeated Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (6) defeated Sofia VAYNBERG (RUS) 6-2 6-0

Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) defeated Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) (8) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(3)
Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Anna SMOLINA (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Polina MONOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Elizaveta Anna NEMCHINOV (USA) 7-5 6-4
Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

Darya LEBESHEVA (BLR) defeated Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) (7) 6-2 6-3
Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (3) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (6) 6-3 6-4
Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Polina MONOVA (RUS) (5) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Semifinal

Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (3) defeated Darya LEBESHEVA (BLR) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (4) 7-5 3-6 6-3

Final

Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (3) defeated Julia VALETOVA (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4 



$10k Sunderland (GBR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Francesca LEWIS (GBR) (1) BYE
Maria JESPERSEN (DEN) defeated Grace Lola LYMER-SULLIVAN (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) (2) BYE
Holly RICHARDS (GBR) defeated Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) 3-6 6-2 6-2

Michaela FRLICKA (GER) (3) BYE
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Dominique COVINGTON (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-0

Wallis VITIS (FRA) BYE
Grace DIXON (GBR) defeated Hollie BEES (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Anneka WATTS (GBR) 6-4 6-2
CHARLOTTE DERBYSHIRE (GBR) defeated Farah ABDELAZIZ (GBR) 6-4 6-1

Jazzamay DREW (GBR) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Gemma PRADITNGAM (GBR) 1-6 6-1 6-1

Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Sabrina FEDERICI (GBR) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-1 6-0

Amy HOBURN (GBR) defeated Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR) 6-3 6-7(7) 7-6(3)
Emily DUNNE (GBR) defeated Sophie WATTS (GBR) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-2

Final Round

Maria JESPERSEN (DEN) defeated Francesca LEWIS (GBR) (1) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) (2) defeated Holly RICHARDS (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Michaela FRLICKA (GER) (3) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-3 7-5
Wallis VITIS (FRA) defeated Grace DIXON (GBR) 7-6(10) 6-3
Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated CHARLOTTE DERBYSHIRE (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Jazzamay DREW (GBR) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(2)
Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Sabrina FEDERICI (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Emily DUNNE (GBR) defeated Amy HOBURN (GBR) 6-2 2-6 6-2 

Singles Main Draw

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (1) defeated Jazzamay DREW (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) defeated Wallis VITIS (FRA) 6-1 6-0

Alicia BARNETT (GBR) defeated Michaela FRLICKA (GER) 6-3 6-1
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) (7) 6-3 6-2

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (3) defeated Maria JESPERSEN (DEN) 6-3 6-0
Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Georgia CRAVEN (GBR) 6-4 3-6 7-6(3)

Harriet DART (GBR) defeated Eden SILVA (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (5) defeated Anaeve PAIN (FRA) 6-0 6-2

Martina BORECKA (CZE) (6) defeated Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Emily DUNNE (GBR) 6-2 6-3

Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (4) 6-1 6-1

Lou BROULEAU (FRA) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) (8) 6-1 5-7 6-2
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-5

Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Tara MOORE (GBR) (2) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (1) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Alicia BARNETT (GBR) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (3) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (5) defeated Harriet DART (GBR) 6-3 6-0

Martina BORECKA (CZE) (6) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 6-2 6-3

Lou BROULEAU (FRA) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Tara MOORE (GBR) (2) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinal

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (1) defeated Alicia BARNETT (GBR) 6-0 6-4
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (5) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (3) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Martina BORECKA (CZE) (6) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 7-5 6-4
Tara MOORE (GBR) (2) defeated Lou BROULEAU (FRA) 6-1 6-3 

Semifinal

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (1) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (5) 6-1 6-2
Tara MOORE (GBR) (2) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) (6) 4-6 6-1 6-3

Final

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (1) defeated Tara MOORE (GBR) (2) 6-4 6-1



$10k Stockholm (SWE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) (1) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Sofia HOLMBERG (SWE) defeated Johanna OLSSON (SWE) 7-5 7-5

Marija MILUTINOVIC (SWE) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) (2) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) defeated Alexandra WETTERSTROM (SWE) 6-2 6-2

Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) (3) defeated Angela ROESLER (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) defeated Fanny OSTLUND (SWE) 6-3 6-1

Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (4) defeated Jennie BROBECK (SWE) 6-2 7-5
Megane BIANCO (SUI) defeated Maria BENGTSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-3

Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) (5) defeated Brenda NJUKI (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Jennifer HADJIEVA (SWE) defeated Alexandra VICTORSSON (SWE) 6-2 2-6 6-2

Julia KLACKENBERG (SWE) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) (6) 0-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Corina JAEGER (SUI) defeated Hannah LILJEKVIST (SWE) 6-3 7-5

Antonia LOTTNER (GER) (7) defeated Andrea NORLANDER (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Ebba UNDEN (SWE) 6-1 6-0

Maria MASINI (ITA) (8) defeated Catrine LANDSTROM (SWE) 6-4 6-4
Sofya MALYSHEVA (RUS) defeated Elsa MELANDER (SWE) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) defeated Sofia HOLMBERG (SWE) 3-0 Retired
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) defeated Marija MILUTINOVIC (SWE) 6-3 7-5
Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) (3) defeated Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) 6-2 6-1
Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (4) defeated Megane BIANCO (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) (5) defeated Jennifer HADJIEVA (SWE) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Corina JAEGER (SUI) defeated Julia KLACKENBERG (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Antonia LOTTNER (GER) (7) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-2
Sofya MALYSHEVA (RUS) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) (8) 6-2 6-2 

Singles Main Draw

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (1) defeated Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Eleanor DEAN (GBR) defeated Sandra ROMA (SWE) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3

Stephanie WAGNER (GER) defeated Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Alice MORONI (ITA) (5) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-2 1-6 6-0

Antonia LOTTNER (GER) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (3) 6-1 6-3
Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) defeated Sofya MALYSHEVA (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-2

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Corina JAEGER (SUI) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (6) defeated Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) (7) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 6-1 6-3
Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) 6-3 3-6 7-6(4)

Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) 5-7 6-1 6-3

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) 6-3 6-3
Karen BARBAT (DEN) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (2) 6-0 Retired

2nd Round

Eleanor DEAN (GBR) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (1) 7-6(7) 6-4
Alice MORONI (ITA) (5) defeated Stephanie WAGNER (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-0

Antonia LOTTNER (GER) defeated Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (6) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 7-5 6-2

Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) (7) defeated Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 6-4 6-2

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (8) 6-4 6-4
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) 7-6(6) 7-6(4)

Quarterfinal

Alice MORONI (ITA) (5) defeated Eleanor DEAN (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Antonia LOTTNER (GER) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (6) 6-0 6-2
Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) (7) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-0
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-1 6-0

Semifinal

Antonia LOTTNER (GER) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (5) 7-5 6-1
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) (7) 6-2 7-5 

Final

Antonia LOTTNER (GER) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 4-6 6-4 7-5 



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (1) BYE
Ella LEIVO (FIN) defeated Lobke HAEPERS (BEL) 6-1 6-2

Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Marlies SZUPPER (AUT) 6-1 7-5
Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) (14) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 7-5 6-3

Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) (2) BYE
Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) defeated Shanon BRONZI (BEL) 6-1 6-1

Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) defeated Yulia SHOLOMITSKAYA (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) (16) 2-6 6-2 7-5

Julia WACHACZYK (GER) (3) BYE
Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) defeated Ganna LUKIANCHYKOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-0

Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) defeated Lilija SABIRZJANOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) (12) BYE

Agata BARANSKA (POL) (4) BYE
Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) defeated Ekaterina MITROSHINA (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) defeated Maria KLEIN (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (11) BYE

Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) (5) BYE
Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) defeated Giulia PAIRONE (ITA) 0-6 6-4 6-2

India MAGGEN (BEL) defeated HELOISE ARACE (BEL) 6-0 6-0
Cindy BURGER (NED) (10) BYE

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (6) BYE
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Beatrice KIGHT (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Natia TSIKLAURI (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) defeated Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) (15) 6-2 7-5

Viktoriya KARMENOVA (UZB) (7) BYE
ANNA SHEPITA (RUS) defeated Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) 6-3 6-4

Daria BAKOVA (RUS) defeated Daria SUMINA (RUS) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Patricia HAAS (AUT) (13) defeated Martina ZOLLES (AUT) 6-2 6-1

Natella NABIEVA (UZB) (8) BYE
Natasha PALHA (IND) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-2 6-0

Daphne VAN DE ZANDE (BEL) defeated Daria SHAKOULINA (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (1) defeated Ella LEIVO (FIN) 7-6(3) 6-1
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) (14) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) 6-4 6-3
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) defeated Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-0 6-2

Julia WACHACZYK (GER) (3) defeated Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) defeated Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) (12) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Agata BARANSKA (POL) (4) defeated Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (11) defeated Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 6-3 7-5

Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) (5) defeated Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) 6-4 2-6 6-3
India MAGGEN (BEL) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) (10) 4-6 4-3 Retired

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (6) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-0 6-3

ANNA SHEPITA (RUS) defeated Viktoriya KARMENOVA (UZB) (7) 6-2 6-0
Patricia HAAS (AUT) (13) defeated Daria BAKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Natella NABIEVA (UZB) (8) defeated Natasha PALHA (IND) 6-4 6-1
Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) (9) defeated Daphne VAN DE ZANDE (BEL) 7-5 Retired

Final Round

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (1) defeated Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) (3) 6-4 5-7 7-5
Agata BARANSKA (POL) (4) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (11) 4-6 6-3 6-2
India MAGGEN (BEL) defeated Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) (5) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (6) 6-3 6-4
Patricia HAAS (AUT) (13) defeated ANNA SHEPITA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Natella NABIEVA (UZB) (8) defeated Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) (9) 7-6(5) 6-3 

Singles Main Draw

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) 6-3 6-2
Patricia HAAS (AUT) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 6-4 6-2

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated India MAGGEN (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Hulya ESEN (TUR) (8) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-1 7-6(2)

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 2-6 6-2 6-0

Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Natella NABIEVA (UZB) 6-3 6-1
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (6) 6-4 6-4

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (5) 7-5 6-3
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 1-0 Retired

Franziska ETZEL (GER) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Nilay Gizem ALTAY (TUR) 6-0 6-0

Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (7) 6-4 6-2
Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) defeated Esen KOKCE (TUR) 6-4 6-4

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) 6-0 2-6 6-2
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (2) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) defeated Patricia HAAS (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) (8) 7-5 6-4

Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (3) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-4

Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Franziska ETZEL (GER) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (4) 6-3 6-3

Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) defeated Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (2) defeated Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-3 7-5
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Franziska ETZEL (GER) defeated Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) 6-4 3-6 7-6(3)
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (2) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) defeated Franziska ETZEL (GER) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-0

Final

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-2 



$10k Kuching (MAS)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Kamonwan THONGSANER (THA) BYE
Helen DE CESARE (THA) BYE
Kirstie PATHUMANUN HEARN (THA) defeated Sarah PANG (SIN) 6-1 6-4
Guzalhon NIZAMOVA (UZB) BYE
Manya Nagpal NAGPAL (IND) defeated Roshenka F.M. Fernando ROSHENKA (SRI) 6-1 6-0
Parminder KAUR (IND) BYE
Bhuvana KALVA (IND) BYE
Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) BYE

Singles Main Draw

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) defeated Dan Ni WANG (CHN) 6-0 6-0
Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) defeated Kirstie PATHUMANUN HEARN (THA) 6-0 6-2

Dinara KHALILOVA (RUS) defeated Rano NIZAMOVA (UZB) 6-0 6-1
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) (8) defeated Meng Ning DENG (CHN) 6-4 7-6(4)

Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) (4) defeated Guzalhon NIZAMOVA (UZB) 6-2 6-0
Bhuvana KALVA (IND) defeated Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) 6-3 6-3

Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) defeated Kamonwan THONGSANER (THA) 6-3 6-1
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (7) defeated Helen DE CESARE (THA) 6-2 6-1

Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (5) 6-1 7-6(4)
Alisa OGORODOVA (UZB) defeated Parminder KAUR (IND) 6-1 3-6 6-2

Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) defeated Arina FOLTS (UZB) 6-3 6-1
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (3) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 6-2 6-1

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (6) defeated Charlotte PEARCE (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Ya ZHOU (CHN) defeated Voni DARLINA (INA) 7-6(0) 6-1

Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) defeated Manya Nagpal NAGPAL (IND) 6-1 6-3
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (2) defeated Evelyne DOM (BEL) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 6-1 6-2
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) (8) defeated Dinara KHALILOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) (4) defeated Bhuvana KALVA (IND) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (7) 6-3 6-4

Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Alisa OGORODOVA (UZB) 6-2 6-3
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (3) defeated Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-0

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (6) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (2) defeated Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) 6-4 6-0

Quarterfinal

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) (8) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) defeated Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) (4) 6-4 7-6(1)
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (3) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (2) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (6) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) defeated Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (2) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (3) 6-2 6-4

Final

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (2) 7-6(3) 6-3 



$10k Asuncion (PAR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) (1) BYE
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) BYE

Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) (2) BYE
Paula LOPEZ (ARG) BYE

Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) (3) BYE
Astrid Maria GEHRE BOETTNER (PAR) BYE

Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) BYE
Laura GAMARRA (PAR) BYE

Daniela FARFAN (ARG) BYE
Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) defeated Sarah CHENU ABENTE (PAR) 6-1 6-2

Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) BYE
Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) defeated Eliana Maria LOPEZ PAPPALARDO (PAR) 6-1 6-7(0) 6-3

Victoria BOSIO (ARG) BYE
Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) defeated Natalia ESCOBAR (PAR) 6-2 6-1

Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) BYE
Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) defeated Maria-Angela FERREIRA (PAR) 7-6(3) 6-3

Final Round

Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) (1) 5-7 6-1 6-0
Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) (2) defeated Paula LOPEZ (ARG) 1-6 6-3 6-1
Astrid Maria GEHRE BOETTNER (PAR) defeated Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) (3) 6-3 7-6(3)
Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) defeated Laura GAMARRA (PAR) 6-3 6-1
Daniela FARFAN (ARG) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Victoria BOSIO (ARG) defeated Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) defeated Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) 1-6 6-2 7-6(7)

Singles Main Draw

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Sara GIMENEZ (PAR) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 7-5 6-2

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (7) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 6-3 6-0

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (3) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Camila ACUNA (PAR) 6-1 6-1

Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-1 6-2
Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) (8) defeated Sofia BLANCO (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-3

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (5) defeated Daniela FARFAN (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) 6-2 6-4

Victoria BOSIO (ARG) defeated Astrid Maria GEHRE BOETTNER (PAR) 6-1 7-5
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (4) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (6) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Camila GIANGRECO CAMPIZ (PAR) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 6-2 1-6 6-4

Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) defeated Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) (2) defeated Agustina SERIO (ARG) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Sara GIMENEZ (PAR) 6-0 6-0
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (7) 7-6(2) 6-4

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (3) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-0 6-4
Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) defeated Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) (8) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (5) 6-1 6-2
Victoria BOSIO (ARG) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (4) 6-4 4-6 7-5

Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) defeated Camila GIANGRECO CAMPIZ (PAR) 6-4 6-2
Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) (2) defeated Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (3) defeated Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Victoria BOSIO (ARG) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-1
Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) (2) defeated Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) 3-6 7-5 7-5 

Semifinal

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (3) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) (2) defeated Victoria BOSIO (ARG) 6-0 6-3 

Final

Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) (2) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) 5-7 7-6(7) 7-5 



$10k Montego Bay (JAM)

Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) defeated Pauline HYLTON (JAM) 6-0 6-0
Julie TRINGA (FRA) defeated Ffion FLETCHER (JAM) 6-4 6-4

Casey ROBINSON (USA) (2) defeated Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) 6-2 6-0
Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) defeated Sylvia SCHENCK (USA) 6-3 6-2

Noelle HICKEY (USA) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (3) 6-1 6-0
Jelena DURISIC (SLO) defeated Shaddae FINDLEY (JAM) 6-1 6-0

Chalena SCHOLL (USA) defeated Jara GHADRI (GER) (4) 6-1 6-2
Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-1 3-6 6-3

Julia TRUNK (GER) (5) defeated Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Simone VRANOV-BROWN (USA) defeated Tanya NOURY (USA) 6-2 6-1

Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) (6) defeated Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) 6-2 6-2
Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-1 6-3

Kelsey LAURENTE (USA) defeated Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) 6-2 7-6(6)
Aleksandra MALLY (USA) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 7-5 6-2

Jennifer BRADY (USA) defeated Shellita HAUGHTON (JAM) 6-0 6-0
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Final Round

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) defeated Julie TRINGA (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) defeated Casey ROBINSON (USA) (2) 6-4 6-0
Noelle HICKEY (USA) defeated Jelena DURISIC (SLO) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Chalena SCHOLL (USA) defeated Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) 6-0 6-3
Julia TRUNK (GER) (5) defeated Simone VRANOV-BROWN (USA) 6-0 6-0
Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) (6) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 1-6 6-2 7-5
Kelsey LAURENTE (USA) defeated Aleksandra MALLY (USA) 6-0 6-0
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Jennifer BRADY (USA) 6-3 6-4 

Singles Main Draw

Kelsey LAURENTE (USA) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Chalena SCHOLL (USA) defeated Alina JANE (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Gaia SANESI (ITA) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 5-7 6-0 6-2
Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-0 6-0

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (4) defeated Abbi MELROSE (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 6-0 6-2

Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Noelle HICKEY (USA) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (6) 6-0 7-6(1)

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (8) defeated Laura GORDON (USA) 6-1 6-2
Casey ROBINSON (USA) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 6-2 5-3 Retired
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (3) defeated Erin Kane RODRIGUEZ (USA) 6-1 6-1

Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (7) 7-5 6-3
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) defeated Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 6-3 6-3

Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Mayo HIBI (JPN) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Julia TRUNK (GER) 6-2 7-5

2nd Round

Kelsey LAURENTE (USA) defeated Chalena SCHOLL (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Gaia SANESI (ITA) 5-7 6-2 6-4

Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (4) 6-1 6-3
Noelle HICKEY (USA) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (8) defeated Casey ROBINSON (USA) Walkover
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (3) defeated Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) 6-2 7-5

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) defeated Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) 6-2 6-2
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Kelsey LAURENTE (USA) defeated Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Noelle HICKEY (USA) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (3) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (8) 6-2 6-1
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Kelsey LAURENTE (USA) defeated Noelle HICKEY (USA) 6-4 6-2
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (3) 6-2 6-3 

Final

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) defeated Kelsey LAURENTE (USA) 6-3 7-5



$10k Bogota (COL)

Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Laura TORRES (COL) BYE
Paula Andrea PUENTES JIMENEZ (COL) defeated Nelly GARCIA-SANCHEZ (COL) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-2

Diana RIVERA (COL) BYE
Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) defeated Salma CABRERA (COL) 6-3 7-5

Naomi TOTKA (HUN) BYE
Linda J QUITIAN (COL) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-0 7-5

Karine CELIS (COL) BYE
Ferny ANGELES PAZ (PER) BYE

Daniela CARRILLO (COL) BYE
Paula Andrea PEREZ GARCIA (COL) defeated Laura Sofia SANCHEZ PEREZ (COL) 6-0 6-1

daniela LOZANO (COL) BYE
Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Derly CUNYA (COL) 6-1 6-1

Kyra WOJCIK (USA) BYE
Melissa MINNITI (USA) BYE

Alicia Andrea RODRIGUEZ CASTILLO (COL) BYE
Vilma Y GOMEZ (COL) defeated Camila VALENCIA (COL) 6-2 6-3

Final Round

Paula Andrea PUENTES JIMENEZ (COL) defeated Laura TORRES (COL) 6-2 6-1
Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) defeated Diana RIVERA (COL) 6-0 6-0
Naomi TOTKA (HUN) defeated Linda J QUITIAN (COL) 6-2 6-1
Ferny ANGELES PAZ (PER) defeated Karine CELIS (COL) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Daniela CARRILLO (COL) defeated Paula Andrea PEREZ GARCIA (COL) 6-1 6-4
Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated daniela LOZANO (COL) 6-1 6-2
Kyra WOJCIK (USA) defeated Melissa MINNITI (USA) 6-2 6-3
Alicia Andrea RODRIGUEZ CASTILLO (COL) defeated Vilma Y GOMEZ (COL) 6-1 6-4

Singles Main Draw

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (1) defeated Andrea PRISCO (COL) 6-2 6-1
Alicia Andrea RODRIGUEZ CASTILLO (COL) defeated Yuly Marcela TAMAYO (COL) 7-6(5) 6-2

Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Maria Paula MEDINA BLANCO (COL) 6-1 6-1
Libby MUMA (USA) (8) defeated Nicole MARTINEZ (ECU) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3

Patricia KU FLORES (PER) (3) defeated Karine CELIS (COL) 6-1 6-1
Kyra WOJCIK (USA) defeated Arantxa SANCHEZ (COL) 7-5 6-0

Ferny ANGELES PAZ (PER) defeated Paula Andrea PUENTES JIMENEZ (COL) 6-1 6-0
Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Camila TOBAR (COL) 6-3 6-0

Maria Paulina PEREZ GARCIA (COL) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (6) 7-5 6-1
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) 6-3 6-2

Naomi TOTKA (HUN) defeated Daniela PEDRAZA NOVAK (COL) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) (4) defeated Claudia Marcela SILVA ARAGON (COL) 6-4 6-2

Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (5) 6-4 7-5
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Deborah SUAREZ (USA) 7-5 6-2

Marcela GOMEZ (COL) defeated Daniela CARRILLO (COL) 6-0 6-2
Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) (2) defeated Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 

2nd Round

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (1) defeated Alicia Andrea RODRIGUEZ CASTILLO (COL) 6-3 6-1
Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Libby MUMA (USA) (8) 6-3 6-1

Patricia KU FLORES (PER) (3) defeated Kyra WOJCIK (USA) 6-0 2-1 Retired
Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Ferny ANGELES PAZ (PER) 6-1 6-2

Maria Paulina PEREZ GARCIA (COL) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-4 6-1
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) (4) defeated Naomi TOTKA (HUN) 6-0 6-2

Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) (2) defeated Marcela GOMEZ (COL) 6-1 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (1) defeated Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) 6-4 6-1
Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Patricia KU FLORES (PER) (3) 7-5 7-5
Maria Paulina PEREZ GARCIA (COL) defeated Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) (4) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) (2) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 6-3 7-6(3)

Semifinal

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (1) defeated Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) (7) 7-5 6-4
Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) (2) defeated Maria Paulina PEREZ GARCIA (COL) 6-1 6-1

Final

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (1) defeated Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) (2) 4-6 7-5 6-4 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Nov 13th, 2011, 08:16 PM   #240
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Nov 07

Code:
$75k Phoenix (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Elena Bovina (RUS) v BYE
Macall Harkins (USA) d. Diana Ospina (USA) 61 75
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. Leslie Cavanaugh (USA) 61 61
(8)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Vasilisa Bardina (RUS) 61 46 76(3)

(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 63 64
Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. Nyla Beenk (USA) 64 63
Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) d. Gail Falkenberg (USA) 60 60
(6)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Paulina Bigos (POL) 64 61

(3)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. Tatum Prudhomme (USA) 61 60
Tori Kinard (USA) d. Maxine Thomas (USA) 62 60
Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 64 63
(5)Grace Min (USA) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 60 61

(4)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. Maria Sanchez (USA) 63 61
Denise Starr (USA) d. Cindy Nguyen (USA) 62 60
Allie Will (USA) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 60 62
(7)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 46 62 63

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Macall Harkins (USA) 60 63
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. (8)Jennifer Elie (USA) 62 61

Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. (2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 76(5) 26 63
(6)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) 64 62

Tori Kinard (USA) d. (3)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 61 75
(5)Grace Min (USA) d. Jacqueline Cako (USA) 62 64

(4)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. Denise Starr (USA) 62 60
(7)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Allie Will (USA) 46 63 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 63 26 64
(6)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 61 63
(5)Grace Min (USA) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 63 62
(4)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. (7)Shelby Rogers (USA) 46 61 60

Singles Main Draw

Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. (1)Irina Falconi (USA) 62 46 60
Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (Q)Yasmin Schnack (USA) 62 63
Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 61 46 64
(6)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. (wc)June Lee (USA) 62 61

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 76(9) 64
Amanda Fink (USA) d. (Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 60 63
(wc)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 63 16 64
Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (7)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 63 26 75

(5)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 61 60
(Q)Grace Min (USA) d. Chi Chi Scholl (USA) 63 60
(wc)Victoria Duval (USA) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 06 63 41 Ret.
Madison Keys (USA) d. (4)Jamie Hampton (USA) 63 64

(8)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 16 64 75
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) d. (Q)Elena Bovina (RUS) 60 62
Monica Puig (PUR) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 63 62
(2)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 64 63

Second Round

Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. Kurumi Nara (JPN) 64 64
Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (6)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) 64 76(3)

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Amanda Fink (USA) 63 61
Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (wc)Gail Brodsky (USA) 63 63

(Q)Grace Min (USA) d. (5)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 63 16 62
Madison Keys (USA) d. (wc)Victoria Duval (USA) 63 61

Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) d. (8)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 62 63
Monica Puig (PUR) d. (2)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 36 63 61

Quarterfinal

Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 26 62 61
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 62 63

Madison Keys (USA) d. (Q)Grace Min (USA) 63 63
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) d. Monica Puig (PUR) 63 76(4)

Semifinal

Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. (3)Mandy Minella (LUX) 62 60
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) d. Madison Keys (USA) 16 76(4) 63

Final

Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) d. Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 61 75



$25k Opole (POL)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (wc)Agata Borgman (POL) 61 61
(16)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) d. Antonina Rafikova (RUS) 60 61

(2)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. Natalie Toporowski (CAN) 61 62
(9)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. Magdalena Sekrecka (POL) 67(4) 62 64

(3)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Karolina Cechova (CZE) 60 63
Tereza Hejlova (CZE) d. (14)Martina Pradova (CZE) 64 62

(4)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 62 75
(10)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) d. Jennifer Rink (GER) 61 61

(5)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 64 57 62
(13)Jana Jandova (CZE) d. Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 16 64 63

(6)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (wc)Kasandra Kozub (POL) 62 60
(12)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. (wc)Justyna Krol (POL) 62 60

(7)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Kinga Anusiewicz (POL) 76(5) 36 61
(15)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. Lenka Kuncikova (CZE) 61 61

Monika Tumova (CZE) d. (8)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 64 26 62
(11)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) d. Lina Lileikite (LAT) 63 64

Final Qualifying Round

(1)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (16)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) 60 62
(2)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (9)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 62 20 ret.
(3)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Tereza Hejlova (CZE) 64 75
(4)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (10)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 63 67(7) 63
(5)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (13)Jana Jandova (CZE) 46 75 63
(6)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (12)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 64 76(4)
(7)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (15)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 75 63
Monika Tumova (CZE) d. (11)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 67(4) 76(5) 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. (wc)Teresa Malikova (CZE) 62 60
Magda Linette (POL) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 60 64
(Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 63 64
(8)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (Q)Monika Tumova (CZE) 75 76(4)

(3)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 63 63
Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 26 64 63
(SE)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) 63 62
(5)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (LL)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 60 64

(Q)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (6)Sarah Gronert (GER) 62 64
(wc)Paula Kania (POL) d. (wc)Dana Machalkova (CZE) 60 76(2)
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Olivia Matuszak (GER) 61 63
(Q)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (4)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 64 63

(7)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 63
(Q)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 46 75 62
(Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (LL)Jana Jandova (CZE) 61 60
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (LL)Tereza Hejlova (CZE) 60 61

2nd Round

Magda Linette (POL) d. (1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 64 61
(Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (8)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 63 63

Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (3)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 64 75
(5)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (SE)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 63 63

(wc)Paula Kania (POL) d. (Q)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 60 61
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 75 62

(7)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (Q)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 63 76(5)
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 63 62

Quarterfinal

Magda Linette (POL) d. (Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 64 64
Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (5)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 61 61
(wc)Paula Kania (POL) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 64 57 63
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (7)Naomi Broady (GBR) 63 26 75

Semifinal

Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Magda Linette (POL) 75 63
(wc)Paula Kania (POL) d. (2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 61 46 64

Final

Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (wc)Paula Kania (POL) 63 26 76(4)



$25k Benicarlo (ESP)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) v BYE
Maria Del Prados Cid (ESP) d. Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU) 64 63
Laura Argente (ESP) d. Laia Carcelle Galo (ESP) 64 64
(10)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) 76(5) 63

(2)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) v BYE
Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP) d. Laura Gulbe (LAT) 26 62 62
Carla Mocete Talamantes (ESP) d. Daria Sapogova (BLR) 63 62
(15)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. Jemma Buckler (GBR) 60 60

(3)Carolina Pillot (ITA) v BYE
Sara Valero Marin (ESP) d. Sofia Compostizo De Andres (ESP) 61 26 62
Natalia Perepadenko (ESP) d. Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 60 61
(11)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) d. Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE) 62 62

(4)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v BYE
Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP) d. Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP) 75 61
Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP) d. Margarita Febrer Marza (ESP) 61 61
(12)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) d. Aina Morey Juan (ESP) 63 63

(5)Benedetta Davato (ITA) v BYE
Miriam Civera Lima (ESP) d. Olga Martinez Manso (ESP) 61 61
Aleksandra Zenovka (RUS) d. Rosalia Alda (USA) 61 61
(9)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. Alejandra Starkova (ESP) 61 64

(6)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) v BYE
Raphaela Zotter (AUT) d. Isabella Fernandez Diaz (VEN) 36 62 60
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP) d. Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP) 67(8) 76(6) 62
(14)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) d. Nataliya Kotova (RUS) 63 60

(7)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP) 60 60
Andrea Rodriguez Company (ESP) d. Lolade Ogungbesan (GBR) 61 64
Samira Giger (SUI) d. Anna Montserrat Sanchez (ESP) 60 61
(13/wc)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. Camille Giacalone (FRA) 62 62

(8)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. Laura Roig Tortajada (ESP) 63 64
Kana Daniel (JPN) d. Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP) 62 63
Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP) d. Andrea Crespo De La Concepcion (ESP) 62 63
(16)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) d. Sonia Madronal (ESP) 63 60

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. Maria Del Prados Cid (ESP) 62 63
(10)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. Laura Argente (ESP) 60 60

(2)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP) 63 60
(15)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. Carla Mocete Talamantes (ESP) 62 63

(3)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. Sara Valero Marin (ESP) 63 60
(11)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) d. Natalia Perepadenko (ESP) 64 57 75

(4)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP) 64 61
(12)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) d. Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP) 46 75 61

Miriam Civera Lima (ESP) d. (5)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 36 64 61
(9)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. Aleksandra Zenovka (RUS) 61 76(1)

Raphaela Zotter (AUT) d. (6)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 62 36 76(5)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP) d. (14)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 62 60

(7)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Andrea Rodriguez Company (ESP) 62 62
(13/wc)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. Samira Giger (SUI) 75 60

(8)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. Kana Daniel (JPN) 61 75
(16)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) d. Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP) 62 60

Qualifying Round

(10)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (1)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 36 64 64
(2)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. (15)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) 64 62
(3)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. (11)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) 64 62
(12)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) d. (4)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 76(6) 64
Miriam Civera Lima (ESP) d. (9)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 62 63
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP) d. Raphaela Zotter (AUT) 63 62
(7)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (13/wc)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 64 63
(8)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (16)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 63 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (Q)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 46 64 63
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (Q)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 61 63
(Q)Miriam Civera Lima (ESP) d. Despina Papamichail (GRE) 67(6) 76(2) 62
(6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 75 61

(4)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 64 62
(Q)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. (wc)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 57 76(7) 64
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (Q)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP) 63 61
(7)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (wc)Diana Stomlega (ROU) 62 61

(5)Anna Floris (ITA) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 60 60
(wc)Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 62 75
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) 64 76(2)
Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (3)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 76(1) 64

(8)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. (Q)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 62 61
(Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (wc)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) 62 60
Bianca Botto (PER) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 61 63
(2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (Q)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 26 61 62

Second Round

(1)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 62 62
(6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (Q)Miriam Civera Lima (ESP) 76(1) 76(1)

(4)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (Q)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 63 63
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (7)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 62 16 64

(5)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (wc)Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP) 61 63
Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 64 61

(8)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. (Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 63 62
Bianca Botto (PER) d. (2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 75 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 64 57 64
(4)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 62 61

(5)Anna Floris (ITA) d. Annalisa Bona (ITA) 62 60
(8)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 63 61

Semifinal

(1)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (4)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 62 63
(8)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. (5)Anna Floris (ITA) 64 61

Final

(8)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. (1)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 76(3) 67(4) 63



$10k Loughborough (GBR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Jazzamay DREW (GBR) defeated Gemma PRADITNGAM (GBR) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-3 6-3

Mawuena ANKUTSE (GBR) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (2) 7-6(5) 6-4
Jade SCHOELINK (NED) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-2

Francesca LEWIS (GBR) (3) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Alicia BARNETT (GBR) defeated Grace DIXON (GBR) 6-4 6-4

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) (4) defeated Emily CROWE (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Georgia CRAVEN (GBR) defeated Grace Lola LYMER-SULLIVAN (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Holly RICHARDS (GBR) defeated Michaela FRLICKA (GER) (5) 6-2 6-2
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Alannah GRIFFIN (GBR) 6-3 6-1

Vanessa FOLTINGER GARCIA (ESP) defeated Madalina LUPU (ROU) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Ella TAYLOR (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-2

Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Brigit FOLLAND (GBR) 7-5 6-2
Aimee GIBSON (GBR) defeated Virginia Eliana TICA (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) defeated Ilge ALPAY (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Dominique COVINGTON (GBR) 6-4 4-6 7-5

Final Round

Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) defeated Jazzamay DREW (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Jade SCHOELINK (NED) defeated Mawuena ANKUTSE (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Alicia BARNETT (GBR) defeated Francesca LEWIS (GBR) (3) 6-1 6-3
Georgia CRAVEN (GBR) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) (4) 6-4 6-1
Holly RICHARDS (GBR) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Vanessa FOLTINGER GARCIA (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Aimee GIBSON (GBR) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 7-5 4-6 6-0
Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 1-6 6-2 6-2

Singles Main Draw

Tara MOORE (GBR) (1) defeated Harriet DART (GBR) 6-0 6-4
Eden SILVA (GBR) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-4

Lou BROULEAU (FRA) defeated Jade SCHOELINK (NED) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Holly RICHARDS (GBR) 6-1 6-3

Lucy BROWN (GBR) (4) defeated Josepha ADAM (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-1
Emma DEVINE (GBR) defeated Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) 6-4 6-3

Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) defeated Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (6) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Morgane PONS (FRA) (5) defeated Alicia BARNETT (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Anaeve PAIN (FRA) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Georgia CRAVEN (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (3) defeated Laura SCHAEDER (GER) 7-5 6-4

Martina BORECKA (CZE) (8) defeated Katie BOULTER (GBR) 6-1 7-5
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Eleanor DEAN (GBR) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 6-2 7-5
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (2) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Tara MOORE (GBR) (1) defeated Eden SILVA (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Lou BROULEAU (FRA) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (7) 6-4 7-6(1)

Lucy BROWN (GBR) (4) defeated Emma DEVINE (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (6) defeated Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) 6-2 6-3

Anaeve PAIN (FRA) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) (5) 7-5 6-1
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (3) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 6-2 6-1

Martina BORECKA (CZE) (8) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 7-5 6-0
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (2) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Tara MOORE (GBR) (1) defeated Lou BROULEAU (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (6) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) (4) 7-5 0-6 7-6(5)
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (3) defeated Anaeve PAIN (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Martina BORECKA (CZE) (8) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (2) 6-2 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Tara MOORE (GBR) (1) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (6) 6-1 6-2
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (3) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) (8) 7-5 6-2  

Final

Tara MOORE (GBR) (1) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (3) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-4 




$10k Antalya (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (1) BYE
Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA) defeated Daria BAKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) defeated Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) 6-1 6-3

Melisa MARTINOV (MDA) defeated Lilija SABIRZJANOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) defeated Janine SUTTER (SUI) 6-2 6-1

Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) defeated Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-2 6-1
Michela CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Giovanna FIORETTI (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2

India MAGGEN (BEL) BYE
Yulia CHUBAROVA (RUS) defeated Ganna LUKIANCHYKOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-0

Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) defeated Natia TSIKLAURI (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Maria KLEIN (RUS) defeated Yulia SHOLOMITSKAYA (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) defeated Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Marlies SZUPPER (AUT) defeated Daria SUMINA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Barbara HAAS (AUT) defeated ANNA SHEPITA (RUS) 6-0 6-7(6) 6-0
Martina ZOLLES (AUT) BYE

Final Round

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (1) defeated Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) defeated Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) (2) 6-3 7-6(5)
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) defeated Melisa MARTINOV (MDA) 7-5 6-2
Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) defeated Michela CASANOVA (SUI) 6-2 6-4
India MAGGEN (BEL) defeated Yulia CHUBAROVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) defeated Maria KLEIN (RUS) Walkover
Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) defeated Marlies SZUPPER (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Barbara HAAS (AUT) defeated Martina ZOLLES (AUT) 6-1 6-1 

Singles Main Draw

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) defeated Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) 6-4 6-2
Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) defeated Merve GULTEN (TUR) 6-0 6-1

Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) defeated Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (7) defeated Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) 6-3 2-6 6-2

Nicola GEUER (GER) (4) defeated Esen KOKCE (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) defeated Elif TURGUL (TUR) 6-0 6-2

Franziska ETZEL (GER) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (6) 6-1 6-3

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (8) defeated Patricia HAAS (AUT) 6-1 7-5
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) defeated India MAGGEN (BEL) 1-6 6-2 6-3

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) 6-2 1-6 2-0 Default
Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (3) 7-5 7-6(1)

Julia MAYR (ITA) (5) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-2 7-5

Barbara HAAS (AUT) defeated Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-0 6-3 

2nd Round

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) defeated Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) 6-3 6-3
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (7) defeated Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Nicola GEUER (GER) (4) defeated Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-1 6-0
Franziska ETZEL (GER) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (8) defeated Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) 6-2 6-0
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) 6-3 6-2

Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) (5) 6-3 6-3
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Barbara HAAS (AUT) 6-1 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (7) 7-5 6-1
Nicola GEUER (GER) (4) defeated Franziska ETZEL (GER) 7-5 6-4
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (8) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-0
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) 7-6(2) 6-2 

Semifinal

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) defeated Nicola GEUER (GER) (4) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) 6-2 6-4 

Final

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) 6-4 2-6 6-2 



$10k Manila (PHI)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Meng Ning DENG (CHN) (1) BYE
Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) defeated Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-3

Yang PANG (CHN) (2) BYE
Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) defeated Maika Jae TANPOCO (PHI) 1-1 Retired

Hyojung YEA (KOR) (3) BYE
Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) defeated Marinel RUDAS (PHI) 6-0 6-4

Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) (4) BYE
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Sanae OHTA (JPN) 6-0 6-1

Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) (5) BYE
Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) defeated Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE) 6-1 6-1

Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) (6) BYE
Ya ZHOU (CHN) defeated Alannah Jessica MENDOZA (USA) 7-5 6-2

Lu GUO (CHN) (7) BYE
Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) defeated Ki Ryang KIM (KOR) 7-5 5-7 7-5

Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) (8) BYE
Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) defeated Manya Nagpal NAGPAL (IND) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) defeated Meng Ning DENG (CHN) (1) 6-4 6-4
Yang PANG (CHN) (2) defeated Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) 6-3 6-3
Hyojung YEA (KOR) (3) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 7-6(2) Retired
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) (4) 6-0 6-4
Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) defeated Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) (5) 6-2 6-2
Ya ZHOU (CHN) defeated Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) (6) 6-2 6-2
Lu GUO (CHN) (7) defeated Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) 6-4 6-0
Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) (8) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 6-1 6-0

Singles Main Draw

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) defeated Hyojung YEA (KOR) 6-2 6-1

Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-4
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Sharmada BALU (IND) (8) 7-5 6-0

Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (3) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) defeated Anna TYULPA (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) defeated Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) 7-5 7-5
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (6) 7-6(2) 6-0

Katharina LEHNERT (GER) (7) defeated Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE) 7-6(0) 2-6 6-3
Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) 6-4 4-1 Retired

Marian Jade CAPADOCIA (PHI) defeated Nikki-Camille ZOLETA (PHI) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (4) 6-4 2-1 Retired

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (5) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 6-3 7-6(4)
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) defeated Lu GUO (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Zi YANG (CHN) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (2) 6-4 7-6(3) 

2nd Round

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 7-5 6-2
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-1

Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (3) defeated Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-1 6-2
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) 7-6(4) 7-5

Katharina LEHNERT (GER) (7) defeated Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) defeated Marian Jade CAPADOCIA (PHI) 6-4 6-1

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (5) defeated Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) 6-2 7-6(4) 

Quarterfinal

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 7-5 6-2
Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (3) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) 7-6(6) 6-2
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) (7) defeated Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) 6-2 6-1
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (5) 6-2 6-4 

Semifinal

Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (3) defeated Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) 6-4 6-1
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) (7) 6-1 6-2

Final

Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (3) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) 6-3 6-3  



$10k Montego Bay (JAM)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) (1) BYE
Simone VRANOV-BROWN (USA) BYE

Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) (2) BYE
Alina JANE (BRA) BYE

Yawna ALLEN (USA) (3) BYE
Tanya NOURY (USA) BYE

Shellita HAUGHTON (JAM) BYE
Sylvia SCHENCK (USA) defeated Shaddae FINDLEY (JAM) 6-0 6-1

Laura BORZA (CAN) BYE
Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) BYE

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE
Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) defeated Erin Kane RODRIGUEZ (USA) 6-3 6-2

Simone PRATT (BAH) BYE
Julie TRINGA (FRA) defeated Ffion FLETCHER (JAM) 4-1 Retired

Francesca MANCINI (ITA) BYE
Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) defeated Jacqueline ZUHSE (USA) 6-4 6-4

Final Round

Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) (1) defeated Simone VRANOV-BROWN (USA) 6-0 6-2
Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) (2) defeated Alina JANE (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Yawna ALLEN (USA) (3) defeated Tanya NOURY (USA) 6-0 6-1
Sylvia SCHENCK (USA) defeated Shellita HAUGHTON (JAM) 6-0 6-0
Laura BORZA (CAN) defeated Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-5
Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Julie TRINGA (FRA) defeated Simone PRATT (BAH) 7-5 6-4
Francesca MANCINI (ITA) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 7-6(2) 6-0 

Singles Main Draw

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (1) defeated Julie TRINGA (FRA) 6-0 6-2
Francesca MANCINI (ITA) defeated Sylvia SCHENCK (USA) 3-6 6-0 7-5

Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Julia TRUNK (GER) 6-4 6-0
Chalena SCHOLL (USA) defeated Gaia SANESI (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-0

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (4) defeated Kelsey LAURENTE (USA) 6-0 6-3
Yawna ALLEN (USA) defeated Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) 6-4 6-3

Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) defeated Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (5) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 7-6(5) 6-1

Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) (7) defeated Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) 6-1 2-6 6-1
Laura GORDON (USA) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 6-0 7-5

Brianna MORGAN (USA) defeated Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) 6-3 6-3
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (3) defeated Abbi MELROSE (GBR) 6-4 6-1

Michaela BOEV (BEL) (8) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Pia KONIG (AUT) defeated Casey ROBINSON (USA) 6-1 6-3

Noelle HICKEY (USA) defeated Laura BORZA (CAN) 6-0 6-4
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (2) defeated Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (1) defeated Francesca MANCINI (ITA) 4-0 Retired
Chalena SCHOLL (USA) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 6-1 6-2

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (4) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 6-1 6-0
Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (5) 6-4 6-0

Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) (7) defeated Laura GORDON (USA) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-3
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (3) defeated Brianna MORGAN (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-3

Michaela BOEV (BEL) (8) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 7-6(6) 6-3
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (2) defeated Noelle HICKEY (USA) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Chalena SCHOLL (USA) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (1) 6-2 6-3
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (4) defeated Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) 6-1 7-5
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (3) defeated Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) (7) 6-4 6-2
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (2) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) (8) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Chalena SCHOLL (USA) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (4) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (2) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (3) 6-1 6-1  

Final

Chalena SCHOLL (USA) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (2) 6-2 6-2 



$10k Medellin (COL)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Kyra WOJCIK (USA) defeated Melissa MINNITI (USA) 6-1 6-2
Vilma Y GOMEZ (COL) defeated Laura Sofia SANCHEZ PEREZ (COL) 6-3 6-2
Deborah SUAREZ (USA) defeated Luisa TORO (COL) 6-1 6-1
Naomi TOTKA (HUN) defeated maria GALEANO (COL) 6-1 6-0
Salma CABRERA (COL) defeated daniela LOZANO (COL) 6-1 6-0
Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Daniela CARRILLO (COL) 7-6(3) 7-5
Paula Andrea PEREZ GARCIA (COL) defeated Elyse STEINER (USA) 6-2 6-4
Elizabeth MEANS (USA) defeated Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 6-4 5-7 6-4 

Singles Main Draw

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (1) defeated Salma CABRERA (COL) 6-1 6-0
Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) defeated Paula RODRIGUEZ (COL) 6-0 6-4

Paula Andrea PEREZ GARCIA (COL) defeated Paula Andrea PUENTES JIMENEZ (COL) 6-4 6-1
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) (7) defeated Yuly Marcela TAMAYO (COL) 6-1 6-3

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (3) defeated Susana FLOREZ (COL) 6-2 6-2
Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Arantxa SANCHEZ (COL) 6-1 6-1

Deborah SUAREZ (USA) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Andrea PRISCO (COL) (8) defeated Marcela GOMEZ (COL) 7-6(0) 6-3

Nicole MARTINEZ (ECU) defeated Libby MUMA (USA) (6) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-4
Elizabeth MEANS (USA) defeated Samantha PALACIO (COL) 7-6(4) 6-1

Naomi TOTKA (HUN) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (4) defeated Alicia Andrea RODRIGUEZ CASTILLO (COL) 2-6 6-2 6-1

Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Maria Paulina PEREZ GARCIA (COL) 6-1 6-1
Kyra WOJCIK (USA) defeated Camila TOBAR (COL) 2-6 6-2 6-3

Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Sarah MEANS (USA) 6-2 6-1
Patricia KU FLORES (PER) (2) defeated Vilma Y GOMEZ (COL) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) defeated Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (1) 6-4 6-4
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) (7) defeated Paula Andrea PEREZ GARCIA (COL) 6-3 6-3

Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (3) 6-2 6-4
Deborah SUAREZ (USA) defeated Andrea PRISCO (COL) (8) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Nicole MARTINEZ (ECU) defeated Elizabeth MEANS (USA) 6-2 6-0
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (4) defeated Naomi TOTKA (HUN) 7-6(4) 6-3

Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Kyra WOJCIK (USA) 6-0 6-0
Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Patricia KU FLORES (PER) (2) 6-2 2-6 6-2

Quarterfinal

Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) (7) 6-3 6-3
Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Deborah SUAREZ (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (4) defeated Nicole MARTINEZ (ECU) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-4  

Semifinal

Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) defeated Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) 6-4 7-6(3)
Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (4) 6-1 6-4

Final

Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) 6-3 6-2 



$10k Asuncion (PAR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Linda MAIR (ITA) (1) BYE
Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) defeated Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) (2) BYE
Victoria BOSIO (ARG) defeated Daniela FARFAN (ARG) 6-4 6-0

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (3) BYE
Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) defeated Natalia ESCOBAR (PAR) 6-0 6-0

Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) (4) BYE
Paula LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Laura GAMARRA (PAR) 6-0 6-1

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (5) BYE
Maria-Angela FERREIRA (PAR) defeated Maria sol ECHAURI GAMEZ (PAR) 6-0 6-0

Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) (6) BYE
Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) defeated Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) (7) BYE
Camila ACUNA (PAR) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Sofia BLANCO (ARG) (8) BYE
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Eliana Maria LOPEZ PAPPALARDO (PAR) 6-4 6-1

Final Round

Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) (1) 7-5 6-1
Victoria BOSIO (ARG) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) (2) 6-3 6-4
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (3) defeated Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) 6-1 7-5
Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) (4) defeated Paula LOPEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (5) defeated Maria-Angela FERREIRA (PAR) 6-1 6-0
Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) (6) defeated Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) (7) defeated Camila ACUNA (PAR) 6-3 6-2
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Sofia BLANCO (ARG) (8) 6-2 5-7 6-3

Singles Main Draw

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) defeated Astrid Maria GEHRE BOETTNER (PAR) 6-0 6-1
Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) (6) defeated Sofia BLANCO (ARG) 6-0 6-1

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (4) defeated Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) defeated Agustina LEPORE (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Camila GIANGRECO CAMPIZ (PAR) 6-3 6-3
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (8) defeated Sara GIMENEZ (PAR) 6-0 6-2

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (7) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 6-0 6-1

Agustina SERIO (ARG) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (3) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (5) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-2 7-5

Victoria BOSIO (ARG) defeated Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (2) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) (6) defeated Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) 1-6 6-4 7-5

Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (4) 6-4 7-6(3)
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (8) 6-4 7-5

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (7) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (3) defeated Agustina SERIO (ARG) 6-4 6-0

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (5) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-1 6-4
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (2) defeated Victoria BOSIO (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) (6) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) 6-3 6-3
Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-1 6-4
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (7) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (3) 6-3 6-7(7) 7-5
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (2) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (5) 6-0 6-1  

Semifinal

Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) (6) defeated Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) 0-6 6-4 6-4
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (2) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (7) 6-0 6-4

Final

Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) (6) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (2) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4



$10k Salvador (BRA)

Singles Main Draw

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) BYE
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-3 6-3

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Karina SAERI ONO (BRA) Walkover
Karina VENDITTI (BRA) (8) BYE

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (3) BYE
Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) defeated Amanda BELGINI FRANCHI (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) defeated Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) (7) BYE

Lara RAFFUL (ITA) (5) BYE
Sabrina DOS REIS (BRA) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-1

Laura CARDONE (BRA) BYE
Carla FORTE (BRA) (4) BYE

Gabriela CE (BRA) (6) BYE
Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2

Juliana GONCALVES (BRA) defeated Raquel MARTINI (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Barbara LUZ (POR) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) 6-2 6-2
Karina VENDITTI (BRA) (8) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (3) defeated Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) (7) 6-3 6-2

Sabrina DOS REIS (BRA) defeated Lara RAFFUL (ITA) (5) 1-1 Retired
Carla FORTE (BRA) (4) defeated Laura CARDONE (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Gabriela CE (BRA) (6) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-1 7-5
Barbara LUZ (POR) (2) defeated Juliana GONCALVES (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Karina VENDITTI (BRA) (8) 7-6(5) 6-1
Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (3) 6-1 6-4
Carla FORTE (BRA) (4) defeated Sabrina DOS REIS (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Gabriela CE (BRA) (6) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) (2) 7-5 7-6(6)

Semifinal

Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Gabriela CE (BRA) (6) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) (4) 7-6(5) 7-5

Final

Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) defeated Gabriela CE (BRA) (6) 3-6 6-3 6-2 



$10k Monastir (TUN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Costanza MECCHI (ITA) (1) BYE
Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Judit NAGY (HUN) 2-6 6-3 6-2

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Caroline ROMEO (FRA) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Christine KANDLER (AUT) (3) BYE
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 6-0 4-6 6-3

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) (4) BYE
Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Farah BAKLOUTI (TUN) 6-1 6-0

Indra BIGI (ITA) (5) BYE
Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Yosr ELMI (TUN) 6-1 6-1

Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Amani KILANI (TUN) 6-3 6-0
Cyrine BEN CHEIKH (TUN) BYE

Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) BYE
Louise BOINAY (SUI) defeated Yesmine KHARRAT (TUN) 6-0 6-2

Ola ABOU ZEKRY (EGY) defeated Amina MRAD (TUN) 6-0 6-2
Millie RADOVIC (SRB) BYE

Final Round

Costanza MECCHI (ITA) (1) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Caroline ROMEO (FRA) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (2) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) (3) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) (4) 6-3 6-4
Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) (5) 6-0 7-5
Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Cyrine BEN CHEIKH (TUN) 6-1 6-0
Louise BOINAY (SUI) defeated Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 6-4 6-1
Ola ABOU ZEKRY (EGY) defeated Millie RADOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-0

Singles Main Draw

Caroline ROMEO (FRA) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (1) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-2
Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Anita HUSARIC (BIH) 7-5 6-2

Sonia DAGGOU (TUN) defeated Ola ABOU ZEKRY (EGY) 6-2 6-2
Alina WESSEL (GER) (8) defeated Louise BOINAY (SUI) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Roumeila ZHIR (TUN) 6-0 6-0
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Aziza BHIRI (TUN) 6-1 6-0
Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (6) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3

Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) (7) 6-2 6-1
Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Nour ABBES (TUN) 3-6 6-0 6-1

Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (4) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (5) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Mouna JEBRI (TUN) 6-0 6-2

Nicole MELICHAR (USA) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Jessica GINIER (FRA) (2) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 6-4 6-0 

2nd Round

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Caroline ROMEO (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Alina WESSEL (GER) (8) defeated Sonia DAGGOU (TUN) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (3) 6-3 7-5
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) 3-6 7-6(2) 7-5

Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (4) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Nicole MELICHAR (USA) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) (2) 6-1 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) (8) 7-5 6-1
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) 7-5 6-4
Nicole MELICHAR (USA) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 

Semifinal

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Estelle GUISARD (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Nicole MELICHAR (USA) 6-4 6-3

Final

Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) 3-1 Retired 

Last edited by tobi : Nov 14th, 2011 at 08:30 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios