Results Thread ($10k to $100k) - Page 15 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Closed Thread

Old Apr 24th, 2011, 09:58 PM   #211
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Apr 18

Code:
$50k Dothan (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Adriana Moedano (MEX) 60 60
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Alexia Rycroft (USA) 61 60

Alexis King (USA) d. (wc)Eleanor Peters (USA) w.o.
(7)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 64 62

(2)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 60 61
Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Michelle Yang (CAN) 60 61

Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Erin Carol Stephens (USA) 63 61
(5)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 62 75

Jan Abaza (USA) d. (3)Tara Moore (GBR) 64 26 62
Kirsten Flower (USA) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 64 64

Di Zhao (CHN) d. Fernanda Faria (BRA) 60 61
Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. (8)Amanda Fink (USA) 61 62

Whitney Jones (USA) d. (4)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 63 36 62
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Kim Kermet (USA) 60 61

Macall Harkins (USA) d. Erin Clark (USA) 60 62
(6)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Jessica Lawrence (USA) 60 61

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 61 62
(7)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Alexis King (USA) 62 67(1) 76(4)

Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (2)Shelby Rogers (USA) 75 60
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (5)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 62 63

Jan Abaza (USA) d. Kirsten Flower (USA) 61 61
Di Zhao (CHN) d. Dianne Hollands (NZL) 61 62

Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 61 62
(6)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Macall Harkins (USA) 64 62

Qualifying Round

(7)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (1)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 26 76(2) 75
Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 60 63
Jan Abaza (USA) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 76(4) 26 76(6)
(6)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 61 61
Julie Ditty (USA) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 36 75 40 Ret.

(Q)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 64 62
(wc)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. (7)Julia Cohen (USA) 61 75

Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (3)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 36 76(6) 62
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (SR)Gabriela Paz (VEN) 64 62

(Q)Jan Abaza (USA) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 62 64
(5)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 75 75

Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (8)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 63 61
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 62 63

(Q)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) 60 16 64
(4)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 76(5) 61

(6)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (LL)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 64 62
(wc)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Melanie South (GBR) 36 63 64

Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (wc)Jennifer Elie (USA) 62 62
(2)Alison Riske (USA) d. (LL)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 61 63

Second Round

(1)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Julie Ditty (USA) 75 46 64
(Q)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (wc)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 61 63

Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 64 64
(5)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. (Q)Jan Abaza (USA) 62 63

Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 62 75
(Q)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (4)Iryna Bremond (FRA) 61 62

(6)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (wc)Jessica Pegula (USA) 64 60
(2)Alison Riske (USA) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 61 62

Quarterfinal

(Q)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (1)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 61 36 64
(5)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 76(2) 10 Ret.

(Q)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 63 63
(2)Alison Riske (USA) d. (6)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 26 62 61

Semifinal

(5)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. (Q)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 62 20 Ret.
(Q)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (2)Alison Riske (USA) 46 75 62

Final

(Q)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (5)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 62 63



$25k Civitavecchia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Silvia Ranocchi (ITA) 62 60
(16)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Micaela Moroni (ITA) 63 40 Ret.

Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (2)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 63 64
(15)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. Monica Cantele (ITA) 63 62

(3)Diana Enache (ROU) d. Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) 26 60 63
(10)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Alice Moroni (ITA) 64 63

(4)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. Giulia Gabba (ITA) 61 62
(14)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Marianna Natali (ITA) 61 60

(5)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Benedetta Sabatini (ITA) 61 63
Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. (11)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 64 64

(6)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 64 46 64
Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Francesca Aureli (ITA) 60 60

(7)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Cristina Matera (ITA) 61 61
(12)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Federica Grazioso (ITA) 76(5) 63

(8)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 63 63
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (9)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 36 63 64

Final Round

(1)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (16)Milana Spremo (SRB) 62 75
Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (15)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 62 76(6)
(3)Diana Enache (ROU) d. (10)Marina Shamayko (RUS) w.o.
(4)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (14)Elora Dabija (ROU) 62 62
(5)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 63 62
(6)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 57 62 63
(12)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (7)Anne Schaefer (GER) 64 61
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (8)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 63 57 63

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (1)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 75 75
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 76(4) 76(6)

Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 64 46 60
(7)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (Q)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 46 62 76(5)

(4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (Q)Diana Enache (ROU) 63 62
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 60 64

(wc)Chiara Mendo (ITA) d. (Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 64 63
(8)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 75 64

Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (6)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 64 75
(wc)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 61 60

Mona Barthel (GER) d. (Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 62 57 62
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (3)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 61 36 61

(wc)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (5)Anna Floris (ITA) 61 76(1)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (Q)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 46 60 64

Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 36 76(3) 75
Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (2)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 62 67(4) 63

Second Round

Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 63 63
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (7)Darya Kustova (BLR) 62 16 75

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 64 46 62
(8)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (wc)Chiara Mendo (ITA) 62 63

Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (wc)Monica Puig (PUR) 67(2) 62 63
Mona Barthel (GER) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 67(6) 75 64

Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (wc)Karin Knapp (ITA) 61 57 75
Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 36 63 64

Quarterfinal

Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 63 64
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (8)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 61 62

Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Mona Barthel (GER) 61 64
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 64 36 62

Semifinal

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 63 75
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 61 64

Final

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 63 64



$25k Tessenderlo (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v BYE
Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) v BYE

Hannah Nagel (GER) d. Talisa Merchiers (BEL) 61 61
(16)Tereza Martincova (CZE) v BYE

(2)Angelique van der Meet (NED) v BYE
(wc)Helene Meuleman (BEL) v BYE

(wc)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) d. Sarah De Clerq (BEL) 62 61
(12)Oceane Adam (FRA) v BYE

(3)Cristina Dinu (ROU) v BYE
Aleksandra Grela (POL) v BYE

Tayisiya Morderger (GER) d. India Maggen (BEL) 75 57 63
(11)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) v BYE

(4)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) v BYE
Desiree Bastianon (BEL) v BYE

Jessica Hermans (BEL) v BYE
(13)Nicky Van Dyck (BEL) v BYE

(5)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v BYE
Lien Van Geel (BEL) v BYE

Yana Morderger (GER) d. Eugenie Chapelle (BEL) 64 63
(15)Alina Wessel (GER) v BYE

(6)Elina Svitolina (UKR) v BYE
Heloise Arace (BEL) v BYE

Lize Leenknecht (BEL) d. Risako Sugihara (JPN) 61 62
(14)Clelia Melena (SUI) v BYE

(7)Karen Barbat (DEN) v BYE
Emma Janssen (BEL) v BYE

Josepha Adam (FRA) d. Manisha Foster (GBR) 64 76(5)
(9)Irina Ramialison (FRA) v BYE

(8)Bianca Koch (GER) v BYE
(wc)Caroline Van De Wijgaart (BEL) v BYE

(wc)Demi Schuurs (NED) d. Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) 64 75
(10)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) w.o.
(16)Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. Hannah Nagel (GER) 63 64

(2)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (wc)Helene Meuleman (BEL) 62 61
(wc)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) d. (12)Oceane Adam (FRA) 60 62

(3)Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. Aleksandra Grela (POL) 64 60
(11)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. Tayisiya Morderger (GER) 63 75

Desiree Bastianon (BEL) d. (4)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 64 36 61
(13)Nicky Van Dyck (BEL) d. Jessica Hermans (BEL) 61 60

(5)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Lien Van Geel (BEL) 62 62
Yana Morderger (GER) d. (15)Alina Wessel (GER) 64 61

(6)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Heloise Arace (BEL) 61 61
(14)Clelia Melena (SUI) d. Lize Leenknecht (BEL) 60 62

(7)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Emma Janssen (BEL) 61 61
(9)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Josepha Adam (FRA) 62 63

(8)Bianca Koch (GER) d. (wc)Caroline Van De Wijgaart (BEL) 61 60
(10)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (wc)Demi Schuurs (NED) 62 76(5)

Final Round

(16)Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. (1)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 63 46 64
(2)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (wc)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 61 63
(3)Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (11)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 64 62
Desiree Bastianon (BEL) d. (13)Nicky Van Dyck (BEL) 36 76(4) 75
(5)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Yana Morderger (GER) 62 61
(6)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (14)Clelia Melena (SUI) 36 63 64
(9)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (7)Karen Barbat (DEN) 62 62
(10)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (8)Bianca Koch (GER) 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Desiree Bastianon (BEL) 63 57 60
(wc)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. (wc)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 75 64

Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Karolina Kosinska (POL) 62 61
(6)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (Q)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 76(4) 26 75

(4)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (LL)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 64 63
(Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (wc)Goele Lemmens (BEL) 61 60

Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 57 63 62
Justine Ozga (GER) d. (5)Sacha Jones (NZL) 62 63

(8)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (Q)Tereza Martincova (CZE) 63 67(2) 60
(JE)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 62 62

Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (Q)Cristina Dinu (ROU) 62 64
(3)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (wc)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 64 75

(7)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. (Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 64 76(5)
Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 06 64 63

(Q)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (Q)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 63 61
(2)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 46 75 63

Second Round

(wc)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. (1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 64 57 75
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (6)Elise Tamaela (NED) 64 10 Ret.

(4)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) 64 32 Ret.
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 63 76(5)

(JE)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (8)Marta Domachowska (POL) 63 46 64
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (3)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 64 76(5)

(7)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 60 46 62
(Q)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (2)Tatjana Malek (GER) 64 63

Quarterfinal

(wc)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 61 36 63
(4)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 61 62

Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (JE)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) 63 36 75
(7)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Elina Svitolina (UKR) 67(5) 63 76(7)

Semifinal

(wc)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. (4)Kiki Bertens (NED) 36 62 41 Ret.
(7)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 75 26 61

Final

(7)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. (wc)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 63 75



$10k Hvar (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (1) BYE
Rona BERISHA (GBR) defeated Sofiya BOGATOVA (RUS) 6-1 7-5

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Sabina JERESIC (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-2
Evelyne DOM (BEL) defeated Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2

Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) (2) BYE
Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Karla POPOVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-1

Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) defeated Aida ZUKIC (BIH) 6-2 6-1
Beatrice CAPELLI (ITA) defeated Valeria DANILOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (3) BYE
Sara PILIC (ITA) defeated Mariya SUKHAREVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Vladica BABIC (MNE) defeated Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) 6-0 6-1
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) defeated Santina LANGE (GER) 6-2 6-2

Tea FABER (CRO) (4) BYE
Iva PRIMORAC (CRO) defeated Petra KOPIC (CRO) 6-1 4-1 Retired

Neira FATIC (BIH) defeated Tamara KLIMEK (SRB) 6-4 6-0
Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-0

Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (5) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-3
Alena TARASOVA (RUS) defeated Marta CASTELLANI (ITA) 6-0 6-0

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Flavia PORRU (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Michaela JASENAKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (6) defeated Edita RACA (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Alena GIZDIC (CRO) 6-0 6-3

Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Loes JANSSEN (NED) 6-4 6-0
Petra SUNIC (CRO) (10) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-2 6-2

Mathilde COR (FRA) (7) defeated Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) 6-0 6-3
Dijana ARADINOVIC (SRB) defeated Brankica ORLOVIC (SRB) 7-5 4-6 7-5

Alexandra SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Jasmin RAZUMOVIC (GER) 6-3 6-4
Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) (9) 6-2 6-1

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Axelle BEZARD-FALGAS (FRA) 6-0 6-0

Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) (11) defeated Carlotta MASCETTA (ITA) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Rona BERISHA (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Evelyne DOM (BEL) 6-1 6-4

Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) (2) 6-2 Retired
Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) defeated Beatrice CAPELLI (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (3) defeated Sara PILIC (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) defeated Vladica BABIC (MNE) 2-6 7-5 6-3

Tea FABER (CRO) (4) defeated Iva PRIMORAC (CRO) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-2
Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 6-2 2-6 7-6(10)

Alena TARASOVA (RUS) defeated Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (6) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Petra SUNIC (CRO) (10) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 1-6 6-1 6-3

Mathilde COR (FRA) (7) defeated Dijana ARADINOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra SOKOLOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 6-4 6-4
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) (11) defeated Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (1) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1
Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 6-1 7-5
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (3) defeated Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Tea FABER (CRO) (4) defeated Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) 7-6(10) 6-4
Alena TARASOVA (RUS) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Petra SUNIC (CRO) (10) defeated Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (6) 6-4 6-3
Mathilde COR (FRA) (7) defeated Julia VALETOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) (11) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (8) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Alena TARASOVA (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) (6) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3

Paola CIGUI (ITA) (3) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 7-5 6-3
Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-3 6-2

Antonela SUSAK (CRO) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (5) 6-2 6-3

Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2
Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-2 6-1

Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) 6-2 Retired
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (4) defeated Mathilde COR (FRA) 6-4 6-4

Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (7) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) 6-0 6-0
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 6-1 7-6(6)

2nd Round

Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) 6-1 6-3
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) (3) 6-0 4-6 6-3
Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 7-5 6-1

Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (8) 6-0 6-2
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (4) 7-6(5) 7-6(6)

Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (7) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (7) 6-4 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) 7-5 6-1  

Final

Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Donna VEKIC (CRO) 7-5 7-6(2) 



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (1) BYE
Amina ST. HILL (SWE) defeated Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) 6-0 6-0

Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) defeated Emily MADILL (IRL) 6-1 6-0
Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) defeated Millie RADOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4

Lucy BROWN (GBR) (2) BYE
Johanna HYOTY (FIN) defeated Ekaterina MITROSHINA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) defeated Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 2-6 6-2 6-4

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (3) BYE
Akvile PARAZINSKAITE (LTU) defeated Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) 6-4 4-6 7-6(8)

Sonja LARSEN (GER) defeated Corinna ECKENSTEIN (GER) 6-1 6-0
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) (14) defeated Daria SHAKOULINA (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (4) BYE
Ella LEIVO (FIN) defeated Constanze LOTZ (GER) 6-2 6-4

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Gizem Melisa ATES (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (11) defeated Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 6-1 6-3

Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) (5) BYE
Daria GAJOS (GER) defeated Aleksandra EMELIANOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0

Cemre ANIL (TUR) defeated Begum DILEK (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (13) defeated Gulben GULDAS (TUR) 6-0 6-0

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) (6) BYE
Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) defeated Hana EVANS (USA) 6-1 6-0

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Jana NABEL (GER) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (10) 6-4 6-2

Barbara BONIC (SRB) (7) BYE
Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-0 6-1

Ilge ALPAY (GBR) defeated Briffoz STEFFI JO (BEL) 6-0 6-0
Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (9) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 2-6 6-4 7-6(5)

Melis SEZER (TUR) (8) BYE
Skye HOPPER (AUS) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-4 3-0 Retired

Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) defeated Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) 7-5 6-3
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) (12) 1-6 6-3 7-5

2nd Round

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (1) defeated Amina ST. HILL (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) defeated Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Lucy BROWN (GBR) (2) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-0 6-1
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) defeated Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) 6-4 6-1

Akvile PARAZINSKAITE (LTU) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (3) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) (14) defeated Sonja LARSEN (GER) 1-6 6-4 6-2

Ella LEIVO (FIN) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (4) 7-6(8) 0-6 6-4
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (11) 6-2 6-3

Daria GAJOS (GER) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) (5) 6-1 6-0
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (13) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-1 6-1

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) (6) Vs Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR)
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Jana NABEL (GER) 6-3 6-2

Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) (7) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2
Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (9) defeated Ilge ALPAY (GBR) 6-4 7-5

Melis SEZER (TUR) (8) defeated Skye HOPPER (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-4 7-6(7)

Final Round

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (1) defeated Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Lucy BROWN (GBR) (2) defeated Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) Walkover
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) (14) defeated Akvile PARAZINSKAITE (LTU) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Ella LEIVO (FIN) 6-2 7-6(4)
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (13) defeated Daria GAJOS (GER) 6-2 6-4
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) (6) 6-0 6-1
Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (9) defeated Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) 6-4 6-3
Melis SEZER (TUR) (8) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 6-1 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (1) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 1-6 6-3 6-1
Lucy BROWN (GBR) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-3 6-4
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (8) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 7-5 7-6(4)

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) (3) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Gulsah CETIN (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-3 7-5
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (6) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) 6-4 6-3

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) 6-2 7-5
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-4

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 7-6(3) 4-1 Retired
Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (4) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (7) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 6-3 6-3
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-2

Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (2) defeated Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (1) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (8) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-3 6-4

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (6) defeated Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 5-7 7-5 6-1

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (5) 6-1 6-4
Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (4) 6-2 3-6 7-5

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (7) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 0-6 6-1 6-1
Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (2) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (1) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (8) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (6) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 6-1 7-6(1)
Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (7) 7-6(5) 6-3

Semifinal

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (1) defeated Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (6) 6-3 6-2
Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 2-6 6-2 7-5 

Final

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (1) defeated Yana BUCHINA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 



$10k Torrent (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (1) BYE
Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-3 6-4

Josephine BOUALEM (ESP) defeated Nadezda DEMIDENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Simona DOBRA (CZE) (10) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (2) defeated Julia GAVENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Diana TOKAR (UKR) defeated Daria VASEKINA (RUS) 6-0 6-1

Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) defeated Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) (14) 6-4 6-2

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (3) defeated Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) 7-5 7-5
Michela CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) 7-5 6-4

Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) defeated Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Barbara LUZ (POR) (12) defeated Andrea CRESPO DE LA CONCEPCION (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (4) defeated Romina SCEATS (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Paula IBANEZ AGUILAR (ESP) defeated Danitia PRINS (NED) 6-0 6-0

Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Laia HERNANDEZ SOLER (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (15) defeated Elisa CELI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-0

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (5) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Laura ROIG TORTAJADA (ESP) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 7-6(9)

Tamara PICHKHADZE (RUS) defeated Noelia ESPINOSA BORRAS (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (9) defeated Marie TEMIN (FRA) 6-4 6-0

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (6) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-2
Ana CLARO (POR) (13) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Samira GIGER (SUI) (7) defeated Leticia SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Camille GIACALONE (FRA) defeated Aina HERNANDEZ SOLER (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-2

Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 6-4 6-3
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (11) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 6-4 6-1

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (8) defeated Ana Maria ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO (BOL) 6-1 6-0

Arianna PAULES ALDREY (ESP) defeated Maria Del PRADOS CID (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) (16) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (1) defeated Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Simona DOBRA (CZE) (10) defeated Josephine BOUALEM (ESP) 6-4 6-0

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (2) defeated Diana TOKAR (UKR) 6-4 6-0
Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (3) defeated Michela CASANOVA (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Barbara LUZ (POR) (12) defeated Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) 6-0 6-4

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (4) defeated Paula IBANEZ AGUILAR (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (15) 6-4 6-3

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (5) defeated Laura ROIG TORTAJADA (ESP) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (9) defeated Tamara PICHKHADZE (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (6) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 7-5 6-2
Ana CLARO (POR) (13) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Samira GIGER (SUI) (7) defeated Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-1
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (11) 6-4 6-3

Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (8) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Arianna PAULES ALDREY (ESP) defeated Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) 4-2 Retired

Final Round

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (1) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) (10) 6-4 6-2
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (2) defeated Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Barbara LUZ (POR) (12) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (3) 6-2 6-4
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (4) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (9) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (5) 6-3 6-0
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (6) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) (13) 7-5 6-2
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) (7) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Arianna PAULES ALDREY (ESP) 3-6 7-6(6) 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-2

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (5) 6-1 3-6 7-5

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (3) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 7-5 6-1
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Maria PUJOL SERRA (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-4 6-0
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (7) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) 6-3 2-6 6-3

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Fatima Zorah BOUABDALLAH (ALG) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (4) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-4 6-2

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 6-4 6-2
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) defeated Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (2) 3-6 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-1
Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-0

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (3) 7-5 6-3
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (7) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-3
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (4) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (8) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinal

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) 7-5 7-5
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (7) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (4) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-4 

Semifinal

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (7) defeated Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) 6-3 7-6(10)
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) 6-3 6-0

Final

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (7) defeated Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) 6-1 6-3 



$10k Karshi (UZB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (1) BYE
Rano NIZAMOVA (UZB) defeated Ekaterina ILINA (UZB) 6-1 6-0

Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (2) BYE
Madina KHATAMOVA (UZB) defeated Farangiz SHAMSIEVA (UZB) 6-2 0-6 6-2

Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) (3) BYE
Zhamilia DUISHEEVA (KGZ) BYE

Alexandra RILEY (USA) (4) BYE
Anna KECHKO (RUS) defeated Dinara KHALILOVA (RUS) 6-2 0-6 6-3

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (5) BYE
Lilija SABIRZJANOVA (RUS) defeated Asalkhan MUKHAMEDKHADJAEVA (UZB) 6-0 6-2

Angelina SALIHBAEVA (UZB) BYE
Asalya DAVLYATOVA (UZB) defeated Viktoriya SERENKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Maftuna YUNUSOVA (UZB) BYE
Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) defeated Nisora DJANIYEVA (UZB) 6-0 6-4

Valeriya KOROTINA (UZB) BYE
Ana BATIRI (MDA) defeated Sarvinoz SHARIPOVA (UZB) 6-0 6-1

Final Round

Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (1) defeated Rano NIZAMOVA (UZB) 7-5 6-0
Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (2) defeated Madina KHATAMOVA (UZB) 6-1 6-1
Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) (3) defeated Zhamilia DUISHEEVA (KGZ) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-2
Anna KECHKO (RUS) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) (4) 6-2 5-7 7-6(6)
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (5) defeated Lilija SABIRZJANOVA (RUS) 0-6 6-1 6-1
Angelina SALIHBAEVA (UZB) defeated Asalya DAVLYATOVA (UZB) 6-0 6-4
Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) defeated Maftuna YUNUSOVA (UZB) 5-7 7-5 6-4
Ana BATIRI (MDA) defeated Valeriya KOROTINA (UZB) 6-2 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) (1) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) 6-0 4-6 7-6(3)
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) 6-4 6-3

Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Angelina SALIHBAEVA (UZB) 6-0 6-0
Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) (7) defeated Olga IANCHUK (UKR) 6-1 6-4

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) defeated Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-3 6-1
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-1 6-1

Ana BATIRI (MDA) defeated Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Yana KHON (UZB) 7-5 6-2

Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (8) defeated Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) defeated Lola AZIMOVA (UZB) 6-4 6-4

Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) defeated Arina FOLTS (UZB) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Alina ABDURAKHIMOVA (UZB) 6-2 6-4

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (5) defeated Anna KECHKO (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) 7-5 6-0

Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) defeated Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (2) defeated Olga PANOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) (1) 2-6 7-6(0) 7-5
Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) (7) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 7-5 6-4

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) defeated Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) 6-2 6-4
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Ana BATIRI (MDA) 6-0 6-0

Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (8) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (5) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (2) 7-5 6-1

Quarterfinal

Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) (7) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (6) 6-3 6-3
Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (8) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) 6-2 7-5
Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 7-5 4-6 7-5

Semifinal

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) defeated Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (8) 7-5 6-2

Final

Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) 6-2 6-3   



$10k Caracas (VEN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) BYE
Alexandra MARTINEZ (VEN) BYE

Paula Andrea PEREZ GARCIA (COL) BYE
Kyra WOJCIK (USA) BYE

Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) BYE
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Stephany GAMIZ (VEN) 6-0 6-1

Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) BYE
Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) defeated Misleydis DIAZ-GONZALEZ (CUB) 6-4 5-7 6-3

Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) BYE
Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2

Lumay DIAZ-HERNANDEZ (CUB) BYE
Raquel DIAZ (VEN) defeated Steffany BERMUDEZ (VEN) 6-0 6-2

Ana Gabriela GERBASI (VEN) BYE
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) BYE

Sofia COIRAN (VEN) BYE
Gabriela ANZOLA (VEN) BYE

Final Round

Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) defeated Alexandra MARTINEZ (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Kyra WOJCIK (USA) defeated Paula Andrea PEREZ GARCIA (COL) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) defeated Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) 7-6(5) 2-1 Retired
Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Lumay DIAZ-HERNANDEZ (CUB) defeated Raquel DIAZ (VEN) 6-1 6-3
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Ana Gabriela GERBASI (VEN) 6-3 6-7(6) 7-5
Gabriela ANZOLA (VEN) defeated Sofia COIRAN (VEN) 6-0 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) 6-3 7-6(0)
Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Lumay DIAZ-HERNANDEZ (CUB) 6-2 6-2

Nicole ROBINSON (USA) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (8) defeated Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) 6-3 6-3

Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (4) defeated Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) 6-1 6-1
Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-4

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (7) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-4 6-4

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Kyra WOJCIK (USA) 6-1 6-1
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) defeated Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) 6-4 6-1

Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Gabriela ANZOLA (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) (3) defeated Maria Andrea CARDENAS (VEN) 6-1 6-1

Adriana PEREZ (VEN) (5) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) 6-1 7-5

Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) defeated Carmen BLANCO (VEN) 6-2 4-6 7-5

2nd Round

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (8) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) 4-6 7-5 6-2

Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (4) defeated Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) 6-4 6-2
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (7) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-4 6-1
Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) (3) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 6-1 6-4

Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Adriana PEREZ (VEN) (5) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) defeated Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (8) 6-3 6-0
Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (4) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-3 6-1
Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) (3) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (6) 6-2 6-4
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (4) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) 6-0 6-3
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) (3) 6-3 6-3

Final

Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (4) 6-0 6-2



$10k Cordoba (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) (1) BYE
Florencia MAGNI (ARG) defeated Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG) 2-6 6-1 7-5

Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG) defeated Sofia LOZANO (ARG) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) BYE

Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) (2) BYE
Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ (ARG) defeated Agustina SERIO (ARG) 6-2 6-4

Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) defeated Romina Soledad SANIO JUAREZ (ARG) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Melina FERRERO (ARG) BYE

Macarena ACUNA (ARG) BYE
Luna CAGNONI (ARG) BYE

Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) defeated Maria Camila TASSARA (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Lucia SOULIE (ARG) BYE

Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) BYE
Florencia DEZOTTI (ARG) BYE

Paula LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Camila FRANCO (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Estefania Julieta VALLI (ARG) BYE

Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) BYE
Maria Paula COYOS (ARG) BYE

Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Soledad BLANCO (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Daniela FARFAN (ARG) BYE

Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG) BYE
Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG) BYE

Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Martina ZERBOLA (ARG) BYE

Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) BYE
Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) BYE

Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Danielle VERNIER (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Eliana Elizabeth PISTONE (ARG) BYE

Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) BYE
Florencia Magali MATTALIA (ARG) defeated Lucia Carolina LADOUX (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) defeated Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Pilar QUINTANA (ARG) BYE

2nd Round

Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Florencia MAGNI (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) defeated Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG) 6-0 6-4

Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ (ARG) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) (2) 7-5 6-3
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Luna CAGNONI (ARG) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Lucia SOULIE (ARG) defeated Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) defeated Florencia DEZOTTI (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Estefania Julieta VALLI (ARG) defeated Paula LOPEZ (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Maria Paula COYOS (ARG) defeated Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Daniela FARFAN (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-2

Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG) defeated Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Martina ZERBOLA (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Eliana Elizabeth PISTONE (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) defeated Florencia Magali MATTALIA (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) defeated Pilar QUINTANA (ARG) 6-2 6-2 

Final Round

Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 6-1 6-4
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ (ARG) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Lucia SOULIE (ARG) defeated Luna CAGNONI (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) defeated Estefania Julieta VALLI (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Maria Paula COYOS (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) defeated Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) 6-2 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (1) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Sofia BLANCO (ARG) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-4 7-6(4)

Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Catalina PELLA (ARG) (7) defeated Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 2-6 6-0 6-3
Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) defeated Lucia SOULIE (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (5) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (8) 6-3 6-3
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Camila SILVA (CHI) (3) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (6) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-3 6-0

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (2) defeated Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (1) defeated Sofia BLANCO (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Catalina PELLA (ARG) (7) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-2 6-1

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) defeated Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-1

Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) 6-4 6-1
Camila SILVA (CHI) (3) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) 6-3 5-7 6-2

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (6) 6-0 6-4
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (2) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (1) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) (7) 6-3 7-5
Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) 6-1 6-3
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) (3) 7-6(1) 4-6 3-1 Retired
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (2) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-2 6-3 

Semifinal

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (1) defeated Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-0
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (2) 6-3 6-2

Final

Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (1) 7-6(4) 0-6 6-4 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old May 1st, 2011, 08:31 PM   #212
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Apr 25

Code:
$50k Charlottesville (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Tara Moore (GBR) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 46 64 61
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. Sanaz Marand (USA) 61 64

Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 61 60
(7)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (wc)Angela Assal (USA) 60 61

Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (2)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 63 16 61
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (wc)Amanda Rales (USA) 46 75 60

Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Ester Goldfeld (USA) 76(3) 62
Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (5)Jennifer Elie (USA) 36 75 62

(3)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (wc)Li Xi (CHN) 60 61
Brittany Augustine (USA) d. Eleanor Peters (USA) 60 61

Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Fernanda Faria (BRA) 62 62
(6)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Dianne Hollands (NZL) 75 60

(4)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (wc)Jennifer Tuchband (USA) 46 64 62
Xin Wen (CHN) d. (wc)Skylar Alexandra Morton (USA) 76(4) 76(5)

(wc)Lindsey Hardenbergh (USA) d. Lauren Herring (USA) 64 67(3) 62
(8)Macall Harkins (USA) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 63 63

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Tara Moore (GBR) d. Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 26 60 75
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (7)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 62 61

Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 76(5) 26 61
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Sachia Vickery (USA) 63 63

Brittany Augustine (USA) d. (3)Petra Rampre (SLO) 64 63
(6)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 61 62

Xin Wen (CHN) d. (4)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 63 36 61
(wc)Lindsey Hardenbergh (USA) d. (8)Macall Harkins (USA) 62 64

Final Round

Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (1)Tara Moore (GBR) 57 76(2) 61
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 75 64
(6)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 60 61
(wc)Lindsey Hardenbergh (USA) d. Xin Wen (CHN) 62 76(5)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. (SE)Melinda Czink (HUN) 75 75
Timea Babos (HUN) d. (wc)Jessica Pegula (USA) 16 75 75

Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 63 75
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (5)Julia Cohen (USA) 64 62

Laura Robson (GBR) d. (3)Irina Falconi (USA) 63 57 64
Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. Beatrice Capra (USA) 64 62

(wc)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (wc)Amanda Fink (USA) 63 60
(8)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 63 64

(7)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (Q)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 62 63
(Q)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (Q)Lindsey Hardenbergh (USA) 06 63 63

Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Melanie South (GBR) 61 63
Julie Ditty (USA) d. (LL)Katie Ruckert (USA) 62 61

(6)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (LL)Brittany Augustine (USA) 62 62
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 64 63

(wc)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (Q)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 46 63 62
Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (2)Alison Riske (USA) 64 63

Second Round

(1)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. Timea Babos (HUN) 62 62
Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 46 63 62

Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. Laura Robson (GBR) 62 63
(8)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) d. (wc)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 75 46 62

(7)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (Q)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 64 62
Julie Ditty (USA) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 64 64

(6)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 41 Ret.
Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (wc)Asia Muhammed (USA) 26 63 75

Quarterfinal

(1)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 63 36 63
(8)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) d. Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 64 61

Julie Ditty (USA) d. (7)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 26 62 64
(6)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 75 76(1)

Semifinal

(8)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) d. (1)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) 46 30 Ret.
(6)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Julie Ditty (USA) 60 64

Final

(6)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (8)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) 16 76(5) 61



$50k Gifu (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. (1)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 63 61
Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 62 63

Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 36 75 62
(8)Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. (wc)Mina Matsuba (JPN)75 75

(2)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (wc)Risa Hasegawa (JPN) 62 63
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 61 62

Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Kazusa Ito (JPN) 16 64 61
(6)Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. (wc)Miki Ukai (JPN) 63 57 64

Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. (3)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 64 46 64
Katherine Westbury (NZL) d. Yang Pang (CHN) 62 62

(wc)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. Moe Kawatoko (JPN) 60 61
(5)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Akiko Omae (JPN) 62 63

(4)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (wc)Anna Tajima (JPN) 61 61
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (wc)Yurika Aoki (JPN) 61 60

Mari Inoue (JPN) d. Kei Sekine (JPN) 62 62
Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. (7)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 64 63

Second Qualifying Round

Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 63 60
Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (8)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 63 63

Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. (2)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 64 60
(6)Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 76(5) 75

Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. Katherine Westbury (NZL) 06 63 61
(wc)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (5)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 63 Ret.

(4)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 26 62 63
Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. Mari Inoue (JPN) 75 61

Qualifying Round

Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 63 63
(6)Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) 64 60
Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. (wc)Risa Ozaki (JPN) 62 26 64
(4)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 64 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Sophie Letcher (AUS) 63 64
Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 76(9) 60

Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (wc)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 36 76(5) 63
(7)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. (wc)Yuko Adachi (JPN) 61 60

(3)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 76(2) 57 64
Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 62 63

Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 62 61
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (6)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 76(4) 62

Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (8)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 60 62
Erika Takao (JPN) d. (Q)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 64 75

Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 64 46 63
Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (4)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 62 64

(Q)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. (5)Erika Sema (JPN) 16 63 63
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 67(5) 75 64

(Q)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (wc)Akari Inoue (JPN) 76(3) 62
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 76(3) 64

Second Round

Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (1)Junri Namigata (JPN) 62 62
(7)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 76(3) 36 62

(3)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 64 62
Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 76(4) 57 64

Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 46 75 61
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 26 61 63

Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (Q)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 62 61
(Q)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 64 61

Quarterfinal

Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (7)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 60 62
Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (3)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 64 26 60

Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Saisai Zheng (CHN) 62 64
(Q)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 75 64

Semifinal

Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Yurika Sema (JPN) 61 62
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (Q)Chinami Ogi (JPN) 67(9) 75 61

Final

Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 61 63



$25k Chiasso (SUI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anais Laurendon (FRA) v BYE
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Sarah Moundir (SUI) 62 64

Carolina Pillot (ITA) v BYE
(11)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v BYE

(2)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v BYE
Alexandra Meier (SUI) v BYE

Giada Clerici (ITA) d. Karin Conti (ITA) 63 61
(13)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v BYE

(3)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) v BYE
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Jelena Simic (BIH) 60 63

Justine Ozga (GER) v BYE
(15)Annika Beck (GER) v BYE

(4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) v BYE
Julija Jauk (SLO) v BYE

Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Alessia Rossetti (SUI) 61 60
(10)Alize Lim (FRA) v BYE

(5)Sacha Jones (NZL) v BYE
Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Mateja Kraljevic (SUI) 26 62 62

Serena Bergomi (SUI) v BYE
(14)Michaela Honcova (SVK) v BYE

(6)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v BYE
Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 61 62

Danielle Harmsen (NED) v BYE
(16)Monica Puig (PUR) v BYE

(7)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v BYE
Giulia Sussarello (ITA) v BYE

Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Diana Carollo (SUI) 62 63
(9)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) v BYE

(8)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v BYE
Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v BYE

Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG) 60 61
(12)Annalisa Bona (ITA) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 76(1) 75
(11)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Carolina Pillot (ITA) 61 64

(2)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Alexandra Meier (SUI) 60 60
(13)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Giada Clerici (ITA) 61 61

Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (3)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 62 57 63
(15)Annika Beck (GER) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 76(4) 63

(4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Julija Jauk (SLO) 63 61
Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (10)Alize Lim (FRA) 26 64 61

(5)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 62 63
(14)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Serena Bergomi (SUI) 61 60

(6)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Martina Caregaro (ITA) 64 61
(16)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Danielle Harmsen (NED) 64 63

(7)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 61 62
(9)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 63 63

Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (8)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 76(3) 63
Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. (12)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 64 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (11)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 64 64
(13)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (2)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 62 64
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (15)Annika Beck (GER) 63 67(4) 75
Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 16 63 62
(5)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (14)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 62 64
(16)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (6)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 75 36 63
(7)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (9)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 76(3) 63
Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Xenia Knoll (SUI) 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Mona Barthel (GER) 63 46 61
(Q)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (wc)Myriam Casanova (SUI) 26 64 64

(Q)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 61 61
(6)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 63 26 75

(4)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 63 61
(Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (wc)Belinda Bencic (SUI) 63 60

Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 62 63
(Q)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (8)Tatjana Malek (GER) 63 Ret.

(wc)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (7)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 46 63 75
(Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (Q)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 62 76(0)

(wc)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 36 61 76(5)
(3)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (Q)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 63 62

(Q)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (5)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 63 62
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Darya Kustova (BLR) 62 26 63

(LL)Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. (SE)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 60
(2)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 46 60 75

Second Round

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (Q)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 60 64
(Q)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (6)Eva Birnerova (CZE) w.o.

(Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (4)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 64 75
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. (Q)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 63 62

(Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (wc)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 06 75 64
(3)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (wc)Conny Perrin (SUI) 63 62

(Q)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 62 76(3)
(2)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. (LL)Xenia Knoll (SUI) 61 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (Q)Sacha Jones (NZL) 61 46 62
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. (Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) 64 60

(Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (3)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 63 31 Ret.
(Q)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (2)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 76(7) 67(4) 64

Semifinal

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 63 63
(Q)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 64 06 76(5)

Final

(Q)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 76(4) 75



$25k Karshi (UZB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. Rano Nizamova (UZB) 61 60
(14)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (wc)Sarvinoz Sharipova (UZB) 60 60

(2)Chen Liang (CHN) d. Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) 64 62
(10)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. (wc)Farangiz Shamsieva (UZB) 61 61

(3)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) 64 62
Olga Panova (RUS) d. (9)Anna Rapoport (RUS) 75 62

(4)Anna Zaja (GER) d. Zhamilia Duisheeva (KGZ) 76(2) 63
(11)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. (wc)Yana Khon (UZB) 76(0) 62

Alexandra Riley (USA) d. (5)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 65 Ret.
(16)Marina Kachar (SRB) d. Lola Azimova (UZB) 63 61

(6)Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. (wc)Madina Khatamova (UZB) 60 60
(12)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 64 61

(7)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) 61 61
(13)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. Valeriya Korotina (UZB) 60 62

(8)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. (wc)Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) 64 63
(15)Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR) d. (wc)Maftuna Yunusova (UZB) 61 61

Final Round

(14)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (1)Anna Shkudun (UKR) 76(5) 64
(2)Chen Liang (CHN) d. (10)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 46 75 60
(3)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Olga Panova (RUS) 63 63
(11)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. (4)Anna Zaja (GER) 67(3) 75 63
(16)Marina Kachar (SRB) d. Alexandra Riley (USA) 61 61
(12)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (6)Kanae Hisami (JPN) 67(5) 64 62
(7)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. (13)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 46 62 64
(8)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. (15)Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR) 62 67(5) 60

Main Draw

First Round

Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 64 26 63
Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (Q)Marina Kachar (SRB) 63 61

Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. (Q)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 62 60
(7)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 62 62

(Q)Chen Liang (CHN) d. (4)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 64 62
(Q)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 64 64

(wc)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 62 62
(6)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 62 60

(8)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 76(3) 64
(Q)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (wc)Ani Vangelova (BUL) 62 60

Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (Q)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 61 60
(wc)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (3)Naomi Broady (GBR) 63 63

Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (5)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 64 52 Ret.
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (wc)Arina Folts (UZB) 64 62

Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d.Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 62 61
(2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 60 62

Second Round

Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 76(4) 16 62
(7)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 63 62

(Q)Chen Liang (CHN) d. (Q)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 62 60
(6)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (wc)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 36 61 64

(8)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 64 61
Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (wc)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 64 76(6)

Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 61 20 Ret.
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 62 67(6) 62

Quarterfinal

(7)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 75 64
(6)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (Q)Chen Liang (CHN) 76(5) 62

(8)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 62 76(7)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 76(5) 61

Semifinal

(6)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (7)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 63 60
(8)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 75 61

Final

(6)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (8)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 75 64



$25k Minsk (BLR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) v BYE
Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS) d. Viyaleta Shatalova (BLR) 62 62

(2)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) v BYE
Anastasiya Zablotskaya (BLR) d. Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR) 60 61

(3)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) d. Tatsiana Teterina (BLR) 62 76(3)
Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) d. Karyna Alesha (BLR) 62 62

(4)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) d. Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS) 62 Ret.
Alona Fomina (UKR) d. Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) 63 76(3)

Anastasia Klyueva (RUS) d. (5)Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) 62 57 63
Yauheniya Shapaval (BLR) d. Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR) 64 61

Palina Dubavets (BLR) d. (6)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 63 26 75
Nadiia Baryshpolets (UKR) d. Tatsiana Sakovich (BLR) 61 60

Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR) d. (7)Alisa Danilova (RUS) 63 16 76(4)
Irina Glimakova (RUS) d. Darya Chernetsova (BLR) 61 60

Aliona Ladutska (BLR) d. Elena Golovnyova (BLR) 67(9) 61 63
Anastasiya Shleptsova (BLR) d. Volha Barshcheuskaya (BLR) 62 60

Final Round

Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS) d. (1)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 62 64
(2)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Anastasiya Zablotskaya (BLR) 75 64
Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) d. (3)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 67(4) 62 75
(4)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) d. Alona Fomina (UKR) 63 63
Anastasia Klyueva (RUS) d. Yauheniya Shapaval (BLR) 61 76(2)
Palina Dubavets (BLR) d. Nadiia Baryshpolets (UKR) 60 60
Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR) d. Irina Glimakova (RUS) 62 64
Aliona Ladutska (BLR) d. Anastasiya Shleptsova (BLR) 63 36 61

Main Draw

First Round

Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (1)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 63 61
Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. (Q)Aliona Ladutska (BLR) 63 61

Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 61
Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (7)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 76(3) 60

(4)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 60 61
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (Q)Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS) 61 64

(Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Janina Toljan (AUT) 64 64
(5)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (Q)Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) 60 63

(6)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (wc)Viktoryia Mun (BLR) 61 63
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 64 61

(Q)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) d. (Q)Palina Dubavets (BLR) 61 63
(3)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Anja Prislan (SLO) 63 36 61

Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (8)Ganna Piven (UKR) 62 63
(wc)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. (Q)Anastasia Klyueva (RUS) 63 62

Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 26 62 62
(2)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (Q)Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR) 62 61

Second Round

Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 63 64
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 63 63

(4)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 60 30 Ret.
(5)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 60 46 61

Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (6)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 62 46 61
(3)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (Q)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 62 61

Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Ilona Kremen (BLR) 61 64
Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (2)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 75 62

Quarterfinal

Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Polina Pekhova (BLR) 76(3) 61
(5)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (4)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 57 64 61

Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (3)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 76(7) 61
Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 46 64 63

Semifinal

(5)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 63 61
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Teodora Mircic (SRB) 64 46 61

Final

(5)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 62 75



$10k San Severo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (1) BYE
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-3

Giulia PASINI (ITA) (2) BYE
Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) defeated Nicole FOSSA HUERGO (ITA) 6-7(0) 6-0 6-0

Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Christine LEHNER (GER) 6-2 6-1
Natasha PILUDU (ITA) defeated Katrin TEBALDINI (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-4

Elena RUTIGLIANO (ITA) defeated Mirjam ZELLER (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) defeated Benedetta FASCIANI (ITA) 6-0 6-0

Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Federica D'AMBROSIO (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Marcella CUCCA (ITA) defeated Anna Maria BATTISTA (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Micaela MORONI (ITA) defeated Beatrice CARUSO (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Simona STRUZZOLINO (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated SARA OTTOMANO (SUI) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Maura AVETA (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) defeated Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) 6-4 6-4 

Final Round

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (1) defeated Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Giulia PASINI (ITA) (2) defeated Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) 7-6(9) 2-6 6-1
Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Natasha PILUDU (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) defeated Elena RUTIGLIANO (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Marcella CUCCA (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Micaela MORONI (ITA) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 1-6 7-6(13) 7-6(2)
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-1
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (1) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (5) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-3 7-6(5)

Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (3) defeated Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 5-7 7-6(0) 6-4

Micaela MORONI (ITA) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-1 1-6 7-6(8)
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (6) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (8) 0-6 6-2 6-3
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-1

Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (4) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (7) defeated Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Helen DE CESARE (THA) 6-2 6-4
Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (2) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 7-5 7-5

2nd Round

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (1) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (5) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-1

Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (3) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-1 6-7(7) 6-3
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (6) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (4) 4-6 6-4 6-1

Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (7) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (2) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (1) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (5) 6-3 6-1
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (3) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (6) 6-3 6-2
Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Gabriella POLITO (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (2) defeated Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (7) 6-2 2-6 6-3

Semifinal

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (1) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (3) 6-2 6-4
Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (2) 6-1 6-3

Final

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (1) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) 6-2 6-1



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (1) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 6-0 6-4
Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) defeated Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) 6-4 6-4

Johanna HYOTY (FIN) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Yana ORLOVA (RUS) defeated Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) 6-4 7-6(8)

Virginia TICA (ROU) defeated ANNA SHEPITA (RUS) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Amina ST. HILL (SWE) defeated Hana EVANS (USA) 6-0 6-0

Silvia MARGAROLI (SUI) defeated Dayana SCHLYPKINA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Lilija SABIRZJANOVA (RUS) defeated Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) 7-5 6-3

Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) defeated Emily MADILL (IRL) 6-0 6-2
Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) defeated Camilla MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-2 6-2

Anaeve PAIN (CAL) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-4 6-0
Jana NABEL (GER) defeated Ella LEIVO (FIN) 2-6 6-4 6-2

Akvile PARAZINSKAITE (LTU) defeated Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) 2-6 6-0 6-4
Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) defeated Yulia SHOLOMITSKAYA (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) defeated Larissa BUCHER (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Millie RADOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0

Final Round

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (1) defeated Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Yana ORLOVA (RUS) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 7-6(4) 7-5
Amina ST. HILL (SWE) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Lilija SABIRZJANOVA (RUS) defeated Silvia MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-4 6-0
Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) defeated Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Anaeve PAIN (CAL) defeated Jana NABEL (GER) 6-3 6-2
Akvile PARAZINSKAITE (LTU) defeated Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Yana ORLOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Lilija SABIRZJANOVA (RUS) defeated Gulben GULDAS (TUR) 6-3 7-5

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-4 6-2
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (7) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 6-4 7-5

Yana BUCHINA (RUS) (4) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Amina ST. HILL (SWE) 6-1 6-0

Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (6) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 6-1 6-3

Olga BROZDA (POL) (8) defeated Anaeve PAIN (CAL) 6-2 6-0
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) defeated Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 6-3 6-0

Akvile PARAZINSKAITE (LTU) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-1 7-6(1)
Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (3) 5-7 6-3 6-2

Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (5) 7-6(5) 6-4
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Aysenur DURMUS (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (2) defeated Gizem Melisa ATES (TUR) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Lilija SABIRZJANOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (7) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Yana BUCHINA (RUS) (4) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-4 6-1
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (6) defeated Natalia KOLAT (POL) 2-6 7-6(8) 6-4

Katharina LEHNERT (GER) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (8) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Akvile PARAZINSKAITE (LTU) 7-5 6-2

Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-2
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (2) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (7) 7-5 6-3
Yana BUCHINA (RUS) (4) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (6) 6-3 6-2
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 7-6(5) 6-1
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (2) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 6-0 7-5 

Semifinal

Yana BUCHINA (RUS) (4) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (1) 6-1 7-6(2)
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (2) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 

Final

Yana BUCHINA (RUS) (4) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (2) 6-3 6-4 



$10k Zell Am Harmersbach (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Felicitas KASTNER (GER) 6-3 6-1
Julia SCHILLER (AUT) defeated Sarah Lynn DU PLESSIS (RSA) 6-0 7-5

Eva WACANNO (NED) (2) defeated Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) 6-0 6-1
Franziska KOENIG (GER) defeated Vivian HEISEN (GER) 7-5 6-4

Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (3) defeated Stefanie STEMMER (GER) 6-0 6-2
Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) defeated Natalie LUFT (GER) 6-1 6-0

Pia KONIG (AUT) (4) defeated Anna-Benita FUCHS (GER) 6-2 7-6(1)
Pamela AMON (AUT) defeated Jennifer HADJIEVA (SWE) 6-0 6-3

Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) (5) defeated Steffi BACHOFER (GER) 6-4 6-3
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Jessica RAITH (GER) 6-1 5-7 7-6(6)

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Mathilde COR (FRA) (6) 6-3 6-1
YANA MORDERGER (GER) defeated Tatjana STOLL (GER) 6-1 6-2

Natalie PROESE (GER) defeated Michaela FRLICKA (GER) (7) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Johanna STERKEL (GER) defeated Sarah SEIDERER (GER) 6-1 6-3

Michela CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Sarah Ellen HOFMANN (GER) (8) 6-1 6-0
Jasmin KLING (GER) defeated Julia KRAL (GER) 6-0 6-2

Final Round

Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-3
Franziska KOENIG (GER) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) (2) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (3) defeated Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) 6-2 6-1
Pamela AMON (AUT) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) (4) 6-3 6-4
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) (5) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated YANA MORDERGER (GER) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Natalie PROESE (GER) defeated Johanna STERKEL (GER) Walkover
Jasmin KLING (GER) defeated Michela CASANOVA (SUI) 6-0 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Sarah GRONERT (GER) (1) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Pamela AMON (AUT) defeated Majlena PEDERSEN (GER) 6-1 6-1
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Doroteja ERIC (SRB) (6) 6-1 4-6 6-3

Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-3 6-0
Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-3 0-6 6-3

Stephanie WAGNER (GER) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-1 6-4
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (7) defeated Jasmin KLING (GER) 6-2 6-4
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-0 6-1

Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Franziska KOENIG (GER) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (3) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Nina ZANDER (GER) (5) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 6-2 6-0
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 6-3 6-0

Vanessa HENKE (GER) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 6-2 6-1
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (2) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Sarah GRONERT (GER) (1) 6-3 6-2
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 6-2 7-5

Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) 7-5 7-6(4)
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Stephanie WAGNER (GER) 7-5 6-2

Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (7) 6-0 6-1
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (3) defeated Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) Walkover

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) (5) 6-3 1-6 7-6(3)
Vanessa HENKE (GER) defeated Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) 6-3 3-1 Retired

Quarterfinal

Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (3) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Vanessa HENKE (GER) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (8) Walkover
Vanessa HENKE (GER) defeated Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) 6-2 7-5

Final

Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-4 



$10k Bournemouth (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alexandra WALKER (GBR) (1) BYE
Holly RICHARDS (GBR) defeated Grace Lola LYMER-SULLIVAN (GBR) 6-2 6-0

Josepha ADAM (FRA) (2) BYE
Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) defeated Elisha HANDE (GBR) 6-3 6-4

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Jazzamay DREW (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Julia RISSANEN (FIN) 6-3 6-2

Costanza MECCHI (ITA) (4) defeated Laura COLLINS (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Edita RACA (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Lauren MCMINN (GBR) defeated Lottie FOX (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Abbi MELROSE (GBR) defeated Elizabeth THOMS (GBR) 6-4 6-1

Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) defeated Rona BERISHA (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Katie BOULTER (GBR) defeated Francesca LEWIS (GBR) 3-0 Retired

Grainne O'NEILL (IRL) defeated Nela PLATKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-0
Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) defeated Katie BARKER (GBR) 6-0 6-1

Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Jemma BUCKLER (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Alexandra WALKER (GBR) (1) defeated Holly RICHARDS (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Josepha ADAM (FRA) (2) defeated Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) (4) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Abbi MELROSE (GBR) defeated Lauren MCMINN (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Katie BOULTER (GBR) defeated Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) 6-2 7-6(2)
Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) defeated Grainne O'NEILL (IRL) 6-3 6-1
Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 6-7(12) 6-4 2-0 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) defeated Abbi MELROSE (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-2

Julia MORIARTY (IRL) defeated Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) 6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(4)
Bianca KOCH (GER) (6) defeated Katy DUNNE (GBR) 3-6 6-1 6-4

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (4) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 6-1 7-6(6)
Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) 6-3 6-4

Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 6-2 7-5
Lucy BROWN (GBR) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (8) 6-2 6-4

Surina DE BEER (RSA) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) (7) 6-4 0-6 6-3
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 3-6 7-5 6-0

Josepha ADAM (FRA) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (3) 7-6(6) 6-0

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (5) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Katie BOULTER (GBR) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 6-3 2-6 6-3

Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) 7-5 6-3
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Julia MORIARTY (IRL) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) (6) 1-6 6-3 6-0

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (4) defeated Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) 6-0 6-1

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Surina DE BEER (RSA) 6-4 6-4
Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Josepha ADAM (FRA) 5-7 6-1 6-4

Katie BOULTER (GBR) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (5) 6-2 6-2
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Samantha MURRAY (GBR) 6-0 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) 6-1 7-5
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (4) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-1 6-2
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Katie BOULTER (GBR) 6-3 6-1 

Semifinal

Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 6-1 7-6(5)
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 6-3 6-3

Final

Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) 6-3 7-5



$10k Vic (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (1) BYE
Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Elena ROCA VOLTA (ESP) 6-2 0-6 6-4

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) 6-4 7-6(1)
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 6-3 6-4

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (2) BYE
Sara BURINATO (ESP) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Olga MARTINEZ MANSO (ESP) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Anna ABADIAS MORALES (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Yuka MORI (JPN) (3) BYE
Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 6-2 6-1

Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU (ESP) defeated Judit VIVES JOAN (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Ana Maria ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) defeated Flavia PORRU (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Kana DANIEL (JPN) (4) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Lobke HAEPERS (BEL) 3-6 6-1 6-1

Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) defeated Alina KUZMENKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Aina HERNANDEZ SOLER (ESP) defeated Georgina SEGARRA FERRER (ESP) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (5) defeated Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) defeated Sandra GARRIGA CATALA (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Charlotte ROEMER (GER) defeated Josephine BOUALEM (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Yasmina EL SAYED (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (6) defeated FEDERICA PRATI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Sophie BLOM (NED) defeated Sofia COMPOSTIZO DE ANDRES (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Elisa CELI (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Judit DOMINGO-CASAS (ESP) defeated Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) (7) defeated Romina SCEATS (GBR) 6-1 7-5
Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO (ESP) defeated Clotilde BARRIERE (FRA) 6-3 7-6(7)

Eleonora MINDIYAROVA (RUS) defeated Mariana Marchon Barcellos SILVA (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (9) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (8) defeated Laia HERNANDEZ SOLER (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Daria VASEKINA (RUS) defeated Rocio JUAREZ (ARG) 6-1 6-0

Sonia MADRONAL (ESP) defeated Leticia SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) (10) defeated FIONA SOLOMON (ITA) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (1) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-3 6-1

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (2) defeated Sara BURINATO (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Olga MARTINEZ MANSO (ESP) 7-5 6-4

Yuka MORI (JPN) (3) defeated Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU (ESP) defeated Ana Maria ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) (4) 6-3 7-5
Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) defeated Aina HERNANDEZ SOLER (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (5) defeated Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Charlotte ROEMER (GER) 6-3 6-2

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (6) defeated Sophie BLOM (NED) 6-3 6-2
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Judit DOMINGO-CASAS (ESP) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-3

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) (7) defeated Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO (ESP) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-1
Eleonora MINDIYAROVA (RUS) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (9) 6-3 3-6 6-2

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (8) defeated Daria VASEKINA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) (10) defeated Sonia MADRONAL (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Final Round

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (1) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-3 7-6(4)
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (2) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Yuka MORI (JPN) (3) defeated Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Simona DOBRA (CZE) (5) defeated Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (6) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) (7) defeated Eleonora MINDIYAROVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (8) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) (10) 6-0 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Maria PUJOL SERRA (ESP) 6-0 7-5

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (3) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (6) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-3 6-0

Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (8) defeated Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-3 6-3

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (4) 6-1 6-4

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (5) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) defeated Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-3 7-6(3)
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (2) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (7) 7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(3)

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (3) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (6) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (8) 6-1 1-6 6-3
Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (5) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (2) 2-6 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 6-1 6-3
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (6) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (3) 6-2 6-2
Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (5) defeated Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (6) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (5) defeated Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) Walkover

Final

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (5) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) 7-6(8) 6-1   



$10k Sao Paulo (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) (1) BYE
Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA (BRA) defeated Isabella IANNACE (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Marina CUNNINGHAM PEREIRA (BRA) BYE
Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) defeated Eloah LOPES (BRA) 6-1 5-7 6-4

Stefania HADDAD (BRA) defeated Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Juliana GONCALVES (BRA) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Fernanda SOARES (BRA) 7-5 6-0

Natasha Mayumi TOMISHIMA (BRA) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Adas LUIZA FERRARI (BRA) defeated Laura CARDONE (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Juliana rocha CARDOSO (BRA) defeated Maria Julia BERNAL PENTEADO DE LIMA MENDES (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Fernanda FERREIRA (BRA) defeated Karina SAERI ONO (BRA) 6-2 6-3

Ana Carolina SIGAKI (BRA) defeated Natalia CARVALHAIS (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Mayna ANDRADE (BRA) defeated Carolina MONTEIRO RIBEIRO DE LIMA (BRA) 6-4 2-6 6-1

Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) defeated Sabrina DINIZ (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Luisa ROSA (BRA) defeated Livia BRANCO (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) defeated Marina CUNNINGHAM PEREIRA (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Stefania HADDAD (BRA) defeated Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Juliana GONCALVES (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Natasha Mayumi TOMISHIMA (BRA) defeated Adas LUIZA FERRARI (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Fernanda FERREIRA (BRA) defeated Juliana rocha CARDOSO (BRA) 7-5 6-7(1) 6-4
Ana Carolina SIGAKI (BRA) defeated Mayna ANDRADE (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Luisa ROSA (BRA) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 4-6 6-0 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Carla FORTE (BRA) defeated Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-4 6-1

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (7) defeated Marina CUNNINGHAM PEREIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-0

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (4) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Luisa ROSA (BRA) defeated Natasha Mayumi TOMISHIMA (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (5) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (8) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) defeated Stefania HADDAD (BRA) 6-2 6-4

Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-3
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (3) defeated Fernanda FERREIRA (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (6) defeated Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-3
Gabriela CE (BRA) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Ana Carolina SIGAKI (BRA) defeated Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) 6-1 7-5
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (2) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (7) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-2 6-3

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (4) defeated Luisa ROSA (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (5) defeated Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-2

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (8) defeated Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (3) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (6) defeated Gabriela CE (BRA) 6-0 4-6 6-2
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (2) defeated Ana Carolina SIGAKI (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (7) 7-6(1) 6-1
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (4) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (5) 6-1 6-1
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (8) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (3) 4-6 7-5 7-5
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (6) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (2) 6-1 7-5

Semifinal

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (4) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (6) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (8) 6-4 6-3  

Final

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (6) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (4) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2  



$10k Bangkok (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) (1) 7-6(4) 6-0
Julaluck SAE-EUNG (THA) defeated Pattaraporn SALIRATHAVIBHAGA (THA) 6-1 6-0

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (2) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 6-4

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (3) defeated Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) 6-1 6-0
Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Yue YUAN (CHN) 6-4 7-5

Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (4) defeated Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Anastasia VOVK (RUS) defeated Yang SHEN (CHN) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) (5) 6-0 6-1
Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Ho Ching WU (HKG) 6-2 6-2

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (6) defeated Kotchamon KONGKERD (THA) 6-4 6-2
Lalita LEELAWORAPHONG (THA) defeated Isabella DALE (THA) 1-6 6-2 7-6(5)

Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) (7) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Siriyakorn MAKPOON (THA) 6-3 6-1

Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (8) defeated Chanikarn SILAKUL (THA) 6-4 6-1
Xiaorong DONG (CHN) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (9) 6-4 7-6(3)

Final Round

Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Julaluck SAE-EUNG (THA) Walkover
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (2) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (3) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Anastasia VOVK (RUS) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (4) 7-6(5) 6-2
Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (6) defeated Lalita LEELAWORAPHONG (THA) 6-2 6-1
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (8) defeated Xiaorong DONG (CHN) 6-4 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) 6-4 6-2
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-2 6-0

Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Ting LI (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (8) 6-0 6-1

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (4) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) defeated Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-2 6-1
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (5) defeated Lin ZHU (CHN) 1-6 7-5 6-4

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (6) defeated Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) 6-3 6-2
Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-1 6-2

Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (3) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) 7-5 6-1

Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (7) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) 6-1 6-1

Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) defeated Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) 6-4 6-4
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (2) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 6-0 6-4

2nd Round

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-2 6-4

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (4) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (5) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-2

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (6) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) 7-6(2) 6-1
Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (3) 6-3 6-2

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (7) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (2) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Anna TYULPA (RUS) 6-3 7-6(1)
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (5) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (4) 7-6(8) 7-6(9)
Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (6) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-0
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (2) Walkover

Semifinal

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (5) defeated Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) 6-3 6-4
Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-4  

Final

Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (5) 6-1 6-1 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old May 8th, 2011, 10:50 PM   #213
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 02

Code:
$100k+H Cagnes-Sur-Mer (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) v BYE
Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN) 61 62

Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 61 62
(7)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 60 63

(2)Sally Peers (AUS) v BYE
Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 63 63

Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 61 63
(6)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 61 61

Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (3)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 22 Ret.
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 61 62

Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. Marie Temin (FRA) 60 60
(5)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Joanna Bougon (FRA) 60 61

(4)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Myriam Casanova (SUI) 62 62
Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (wc)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) w.o.

Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 36 63 76(6)
Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (8)Catalina Castano (COL) 61 26 75

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 75 62
Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. (7)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 62 64

Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (2)Sally Peers (AUS) 63 61
(6)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 64 62

Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 63 60
(5)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 36 76(3) 62

Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (4)Julia Glushko (ISR) 62 60
Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Amandine Hesse (FRA) 64 64

Qualifying Round

(1)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Jessica Ginier (FRA) 64 64
(6)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Severine Beltrame (FRA) 64 60
(5)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) 63 67(3) 62
Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 60 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 62 60
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 64 60

Vesna Dolonts (RUS) d. (wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 26 63 61
(6)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Jill Craybas (USA) 64 16 62

(3)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (wc)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 60 46 63
(wc)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 62 76(4)

Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (Q)Mona Barthel (GER) 60 16 76(7)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (7)Renata Voracova (CZE) 62 63

Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (5)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 60 60
Heather Watson (GBR) d. (Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 64 62

(wc)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Petra Martic (CRO) 76(6) 63
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (4)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 62 63

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (8)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 63 64
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. (Q)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 46 64 60

Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Xinyun Han (CHN) 60 61
(Q)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (2)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 26 61 62

Second Round

(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 63 75
(6)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Vesna Dolonts (RUS) 63 36 63

(3)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (wc)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 63 57 60
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 63 62

Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Heather Watson (GBR) 16 76(7) 61
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (wc)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 57 64 62

Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 16 63 63
(Q)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d, Jamie Hampton (USA) 64 62

Quarterfinal

(6)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (1)Kristina Barrois (GER) 57 64 63
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (3)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 61 61

Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 75 61
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. (Q)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 36 62 63

Semifinal

Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (6)Elena Baltacha (GBR) 63 61
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 76(1) 64

Final

Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 67(5) 62 62



$50k Indian Harbour Beach (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (1)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 74 72
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. (wc)Amanda Rodgers (USA) 75 61

(wc)Hayley Carter (USA) d. Yolande Leacock (TRI) 63 63
(6)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (wc)Di Zhao (CHN) 60 62

(2)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (wc)Sherry Li (USA) 62 61
(wc)Nicole Robinson (USA) d. (wc)Olivia Janowicz (USA) 63 62

Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 63 61
(5)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Grace Min (USA) 61 64

(3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 61 63
Jessica Pegula (USA) d. (wc)Mari Osaka (JPN) 60 61

Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 64 61
(7)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Sofie Oyen (BEL) 75 42 Ret.

(4)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Yasmin Schnack (USA) 62 26 63
Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 61 60

Brittany Augustine (USA) d. Fernanda Faria (BRA) 63 64
(8)Alexis King (USA) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 75 64

Second Qualifying Round

Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 62 61
(6)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (wc)Hayley Carter (USA) 62 60

(2)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (wc)Nicole Robinson (USA) 61 63
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (5)Jennifer Elie (USA) 62 64

Jessica Pegula (USA) d. (3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 63 63
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (7)Lena Litvak (USA) 61 64

(4)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Indire Akiki (CRO) 61 62
(8)Alexis King (USA) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 64 76(4)

Qualifying Round

(6)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 61 57 62
(2)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 64 63
Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 75 63
(4)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (8)Alexis King (USA) 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alison Riske (USA) d. Beatrice Capra (USA) 62 64
Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (wc)Amanda Fink (USA) 06 60 62

Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) 36 62 63
(7)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 26 62 64

(LL)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (4)Julia Cohen (USA) 75 64
Laura Robson (GBR) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 60 63

Julia Boserup (USA) d. Melanie South (GBR) 62 63
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (6)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 64 36 62

(8)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (wc)Jan Abaza (USA) 62 62
(Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 64 11 Ret.

(wc)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (wc)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 63 60
(3)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 36 62 63

(Q)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. (5)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 46 63 63
Timea Babos (HUN) d. Julie Ditty (USA) 62 64

Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (Q)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 64 63
(2)Irina Falconi (USA) d. Shelby Rogers (USA) 46 62 60

Second Round

(1)Alison Riske (USA) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 61 63
(7)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 76(3) 36 63

Laura Robson (GBR) d. (LL)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 63 52
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 76(3) 60

(Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (8)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 63 64
(wc)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (3)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 75 63

(Q)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Timea Babos (HUN) 61 76(4)
(2)Irina Falconi (USA) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 36 76(4) 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Alison Riske (USA) d. (7)Alexa Glatch (USA) 64 64
Laura Robson (GBR) d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 64 75

(wc)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) 63 60
(2)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (Q)Jessica Pegula (USA) 67(8) 64 76(4)

Semifinal

(1)Alison Riske (USA) d. Laura Robson (GBR) 46 64 61
(wc)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (2)Irina Falconi (USA) 61 57 62

Final

(wc)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (1)Alison Riske (USA) 46 61 64



$50k Fukuoka (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Erika Takao (JPN) d. Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) 57 64 76(3)
(wc)Eri Hozumi (JPN) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 64 36 63

Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. Asako Sato (JPN) 60 62
(6)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 62 63

(2)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Mari Inoue (JPN) 62 46 62
(wc)Chisa Tasaki (JPN) d. (wc)Mihoki Miyahara (JPN) 62 75

Akari Inoue (JPN) d. Nicola George (GBR) 64 60
Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. (5)Alison Bai (AUS) 62 63

(wc)Machika Miyaji (JPN) d. (3)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 75 31 Ret.
Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Tomoko Taira (JPN) 62 63

Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. (wc)Sayako Matsunaga (JPN) 61 61
(8)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. Katherine Westbury (NZL) 62 62

Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (4)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 63 62
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. Yang Pang (CHN) 60 61

Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. (wc)Haine Ogata (JPN) 64 76(5)
Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. (7)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 63 36 75

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Erika Takao (JPN) d. (wc)Eri Hozumi (JPN) 61 64
(6)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 63 62

(2)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (wc)Chisa Tasaki (JPN) 46 61 63
Akari Inoue (JPN) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 64 36 64

Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (wc)Machika Miyaji (JPN) 64 61
(8)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 63 60

Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 36 62 63
Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 61 36 76(6)

Final Round

(1)Erika Takao (JPN) d. (6)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 63 63
(2)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Akari Inoue (JPN) 61 76(6)
(8)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 62 46 62
Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. Akiko Omae (JPN) 76(2) 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 76(4) 64
(wc)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 62 60

Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (Q)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 75 76(2)
Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (7)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 63 62

(3)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 64 64
Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 64 64

(Q)Erika Takao (JPN) d. (Q)Kazusa Ito (JPN) 62 64
(8)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 63 64

(6)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (wc)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 61 62
(wc)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 21 Ret.

(SE)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 46 62 60
(wc)Miyu Kato (JPN) d. (4)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 63 61

(5)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 64 76(5)
Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (SR)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 75 62

Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 61 76(3)
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. Saisai Zheng (CHN) 64 60

Second Round

(wc)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (1)Junri Namigata (JPN) 64 62
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. Sacha Jones (NZL) 64 64

(3)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 61 61
(Q)Erika Takao (JPN) d. (8)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 76(1) 75

(6)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (wc)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 63 75
(SE)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (wc)Miyu Kato (JPN) 62 67(6) 62

(5)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 16 64 76(1)
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 46 60 63

Quarterfinal

(wc)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 26 62 75
(3)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (Q)Erika Takao (JPN) 64 76(4)

(6)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (SE)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 62 67(4) 62
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (5)Erika Sema (JPN) 62 63

Semifinal

(3)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (wc)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 61 63
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (6)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 76(3) 46 62

Final

(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (3)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 64 57 75



$50k Prague (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (1)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 76(4) 62
Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 76(8) 75

Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 63 60
(5)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) 64 62

(2)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 60 62
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 63 75

Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Johanna Konta (AUS) 61 67(2) 62
(7)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 67(4) 62 75

(3)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 62 60
Mashona Washington (USA) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 62 36 64

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (wc)Martina Pradova (CZE) 60 60
Nina Zander (GER) d. (6)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 36 64 76(1)

(4)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (wc)Veronika Zavodska (CZE) 63 16 61
(wc)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (wc)Tereza Budilova (CZE) 63 62

(wc)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Alina Yanovskaya (RUS) 76(4) 62
(8)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 61 64

Second Qualifying Round

Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 63 61
Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (5)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 76(5) 62

Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (2)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 60 64
(7)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Michaela Honcova (SVK) 26 60 63

(3)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 76(4) 61
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Nina Zander (GER) 64 63

(4)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (wc)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 62 60
(8)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (wc)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 64 64

Final Round

Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 64 76(2)
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (7)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 57 63 61
(3)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 61 76(4)
(4)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (8)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 64 36 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Darya Kustova (BLR) 60 46 63
(wc)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 61 26 64

Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (wc)Gesa Focke (GER) 60 60
(8)Sabine Lisicki (GER) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 60 60

(4)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. (Q)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 64 57 61
Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (Q)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 64 26 63

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (wc)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 76(3) 75
(5)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (wc)Tereza Hejlova (CZE) 64 61

Madison Brengle (USA) d. (7)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 62 76(4)
(Q)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 76(1) 75

Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 06 61 Ret.
Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (3)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 63 76(3)

Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (6)Misaki Doi (JPN) 76(7) 36 61
Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. (LL)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 60 62

Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 57 63 64
(2)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 63 75

Second Round

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (wc)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 60 62
Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (8)Sabine Lisicki (GER) 64 61

(4)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. Anne Kremer (LUX) 60 61
(5)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 63 36 63

(Q)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 36 63 62
Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. Regina Kulikova (RUS) 75 57 63

Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 63 76(1)
(2)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 64 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 62 63
(5)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (4)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 64 16 63

(Q)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 62 62
(2)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Michaella Krajicek (NED) 62 63

Semifinal

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (5)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 62 62
(Q)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (2)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 16 75 76(3)

Final

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (Q)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 46 63 62



$25k Bukhara (UZB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v BYE
(11)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) 75 62

(2)Polina Pekhova (BLR) v BYE
(9)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. Ekaterina Ilina (UZB) 60 61

(3)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) vBYE
(12)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. Alexandra Riley (USA) 60 61

(4)Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. (wc)Sarvinoz Sharipova (UZB) 60 60
(10)Anna Rapoport (RUS) d. (wc)Maftuna Yunusova (UZB) 76(4) 60

Marina Kachar (SRB) d. (5)Chen Liang (CHN) 64 75
(14)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. Valeriya Korotina (UZB) 60 60

(6)Anna Zaja (GER) d. Rano Nizamova (UZB) 62 60
(16)Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR) d. Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) 62 63

(7)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) 63 20 Ret.
(15)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. Zhamilia Duisheeva (KGZ) 63 61

(8)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) 63 60
(13)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 64 61

Final Round

(1/wc)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (11)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 61 62
(2)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (9)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 63 62
(3)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (12)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 63 75
(4)Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. (10)Anna Rapoport (RUS) 62 46 61
Marina Kachar (SRB) d. (14)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 62 63
(6)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (16)Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR) 26 61 64
(15)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (7)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 76(5) 63
(13)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (8)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 62 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 76(5) 60
Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 64 57 62

Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 62 62
(Q)Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. (7)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 63 62

(wc)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 63 42 Ret.
(Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 63 61

(wc)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 62 21 Ret.
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (6)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 46 61 30 Ret.

(8)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (Q)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 63 63
(Q)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (wc)Arina Folts (UZB) 64 64

(Q)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 61 16 61
(4)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (Q)Marina Kachar (SRB) 64 67(5) 64

(5)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 61 64
(Q)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 62 57 64

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Anna Zaja (GER) 62 62
(2)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (wc)Ani Vangelova (BUL) 62 60

Second Round

(1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 75 63
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (Q)Anna Shkudun (UKR) 16 62 62

(Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (wc)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 63 60
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (wc)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 63 64

(8)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (Q)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 64 63
(4)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (Q)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 76(4) 75

(5)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (Q)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 61 61
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (2)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 61 76(5)

Quarterfinal

Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 62 76(5)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 62 62

(4)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (8)Isabella Holland (AUS) 53 Ret.
(5)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 62

Semifinal

Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 57 63 63
(5)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (4)Naomi Broady (GBR) 61 75

Final

(5)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 64 75



$10k Casarano (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Barbara HAAS (AUT) defeated Natasha PILUDU (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 3-4 Retired
Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Anna Maria BATTISTA (ITA) Walkover
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Simona STRUZZOLINO (ITA) 6-4 3-0 Retired
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Eleonora TESSIER (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Giorgia PINTO (ITA) defeated Maura AVETA (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Mirjam ZELLER (SUI) 6-2 6-3
Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) defeated Helen DE CESARE (THA) 6-4 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (6) defeated Barbara HAAS (AUT) 6-2 6-2

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (3) defeated Benedetta FASCIANI (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) 6-7(4) 6-5 Retired

Jelena SIMIC (BIH) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) 6-7(0) 7-6(5) 6-1
Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-0 6-0

Paola CIGUI (ITA) (5) defeated Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Ilona KREMEN (BLR) defeated Giada CLERICI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (4) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (7) defeated Giorgia PINTO (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 6-1 4-6 6-1

Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 3-0 Retired
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (6) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (3) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) 2-6 6-2 7-5
Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) 6-1 6-1

Paola CIGUI (ITA) (5) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (4) defeated Ilona KREMEN (BLR) 6-2 6-0

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (7) defeated Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinal

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (6) defeated Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) 6-3 6-3
Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) (3) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (4) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) (5) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (7) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (6) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (4) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) 1-6 6-2 6-2

Final

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (4) 6-3 6-4 



$10k Istanbul (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (1) BYE
Yana ORLOVA (RUS) BYE

Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) BYE
Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) BYE

Skye HOPPER (AUS) BYE
Elizaveta Anna NEMCHINOV (USA) BYE

Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) BYE
Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) BYE

Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) BYE
Victoria JORJOLIANI (GEO) BYE

Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) BYE
Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) BYE

Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) BYE
Min LIU (CHN) BYE

Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) defeated Mina SAYGI (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Cemre ANIL (TUR) defeated Millie RADOVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-3

Final Round

Yana ORLOVA (RUS) defeated Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (1) 1-6 6-3 6-1
Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) defeated Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) 7-6(8) 6-0
Elizaveta Anna NEMCHINOV (USA) defeated Skye HOPPER (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) defeated Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) defeated Victoria JORJOLIANI (GEO) 6-0 6-0
Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) 7-6(2) 6-2
Min LIU (CHN) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 6-3 6-1
Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 2-0 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (1) defeated Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) 6-3 6-0
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Burcu TARI (TUR) 6-1 6-4

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Ilge ALPAY (GBR) 6-3 6-0 Retired
Yana ORLOVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (6) 7-6(2) 2-0 Retired

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (3) defeated Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (5) defeated Gulben GULDAS (TUR) 6-0 6-3

Karina SOUZA (BRA) (8) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-3 1-6 6-3

Elizaveta Anna NEMCHINOV (USA) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (4) defeated Gizem Melisa ATES (TUR) 6-0 6-0

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (7) defeated Min LIU (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) defeated Selenay HEPER (TUR) 6-2 6-2

Ilinca STOICA (ROU) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 7-6(2) 6-4
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (2) defeated Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 6-0 6-2 

2nd Round

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (1) defeated Ana BOGDAN (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Yana ORLOVA (RUS) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 7-6(8) 1-6 6-1

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (3) defeated Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-4 6-0
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (5) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-2

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) (8) 6-3 6-1
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (4) defeated Elizaveta Anna NEMCHINOV (USA) 6-4 7-6(7)

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (7) defeated Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) 6-0 4-6 7-6(3)
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (2) defeated Ilinca STOICA (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinal

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (1) defeated Yana ORLOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (3) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (5) 6-4 6-2
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (4) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (7) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (2) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (1) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (3) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (4) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (7) 6-4 6-1

Final

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (1) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (4) 6-2 6-1 



$10k Wiesbaden (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alina WESSEL (GER) (1) BYE
Janine SUTTER (SUI) defeated Carina LITFIN (GER) 6-2 6-1

Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) defeated Anna KLASEN (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Theresa PIONTEK (GER) BYE

Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) (2) BYE
Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) defeated Caroline UEBELHOER (GER) 6-3 6-2

Flavia PORRU (ITA) defeated Selina SCHEFFER (GER) 1-6 6-2 7-5
Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) BYE

Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (3) BYE
Karoline KURZ (AUT) BYE

Michela CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 0-6 6-3 6-3
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) BYE

Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) BYE
Sarah Lynn DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Theresa KLEINSTEUBER (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3

Michaela JASENAKOVA (SVK) BYE
Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) BYE

Julia KRAL (GER) BYE
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Beatrice KRAUSS-GRANATE (GER) 6-1 6-1

Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) BYE
Besarta AVDULLAHI (SWE) BYE

Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) BYE
Melanie VLAK (NED) BYE

Jana NABEL (GER) defeated Ann-Sophie SCHWAIGER (AUT) 6-1 7-5
Ludovica SCIAKY (ITA) BYE

Tamara BLUM (GER) BYE
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) BYE

Yana MATHIAS (UKR) defeated Jasmin LANKER (SUI) 6-3 6-0
Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) BYE

Stefanie STEMMER (GER) BYE
Rebeca MITREA (ROU) defeated Natalie LUFT (GER) 6-2 6-2

Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) defeated Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Sandy MARTI (SUI) BYE

2nd Round

Alina WESSEL (GER) (1) defeated Janine SUTTER (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) defeated Theresa PIONTEK (GER) 6-0 6-0

Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) (2) 6-4 3-0 Retired
Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) defeated Flavia PORRU (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3

Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (3) defeated Karoline KURZ (AUT) 6-2 7-5
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Michela CASANOVA (SUI) 6-0 6-2

Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) defeated Sarah Lynn DU PLESSIS (RSA) 6-1 6-3
Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) defeated Michaela JASENAKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2

Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Julia KRAL (GER) 6-4 6-2
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Besarta AVDULLAHI (SWE) 6-1 6-2

Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) defeated Melanie VLAK (NED) 7-6(4) 6-4
Jana NABEL (GER) defeated Ludovica SCIAKY (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Tamara BLUM (GER) 6-0 6-0
Yana MATHIAS (UKR) defeated Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Stefanie STEMMER (GER) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 4-6 6-1 1-0 Retired
Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 5-7 6-3 6-0

Final Round

Alina WESSEL (GER) (1) defeated Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) 6-3 7-6(2)
Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) 6-1 6-2
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (3) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) defeated Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) 6-4 4-2 Retired
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Jana NABEL (GER) defeated Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) 6-2 7-6(7)
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Yana MATHIAS (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) defeated Stefanie STEMMER (GER) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Sonja LARSEN (GER) defeated Hannah NAGEL (GER) 6-3 7-6(5)

Vanessa HENKE (GER) defeated Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) 6-0 6-0
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (7) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 6-0 7-6(3)

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (3) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) 6-4 6-2
Alina HOELZEL (GER) defeated Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Jana NABEL (GER) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-3 6-4
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (6) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) 2-6 6-0 6-2

Stephanie WAGNER (GER) defeated Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (5) 7-6(3) 6-2
Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 6-3 6-0

Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Noemi HEMMERICH (GER) 6-4 6-2
Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) defeated Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) 6-3 6-3

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 7-5 6-0
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) 2-6 6-3 6-3

Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 7-5 Retired
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (2) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) 7-6(6) 3-0 Retired

2nd Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Sonja LARSEN (GER) 6-2 6-2
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (7) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) 2-6 6-2 2-1 Retired

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (3) defeated Alina HOELZEL (GER) 6-1 6-2
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (6) defeated Jana NABEL (GER) 6-0 6-3

Stephanie WAGNER (GER) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) defeated Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-4

Katharina LEHNERT (GER) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (8) 6-4 7-6(5)
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (2) defeated Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinal

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (7) 6-0 6-1
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (6) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (3) 6-0 Retired
Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) defeated Stephanie WAGNER (GER) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-4
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (2) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Semifinal

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (6) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-3
Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) defeated Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (2) 7-5 7-6(5)

Final

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (6) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) 6-1 7-6(5)  



$10k Edinburgh (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jazzamay DREW (GBR) defeated Edita RACA (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Dominique COVINGTON (GBR) BYE

Lottie FOX (GBR) BYE
Francesca LEWIS (GBR) BYE

Natalie SYME (GBR) BYE
Katharina BLIK (RUS) defeated Sophie DUNLOP (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Jemma BUCKLER (GBR) BYE
Francesca SELLA (ITA) BYE

Emily MADILL (IRL) BYE
Lucie CHRASTECKA (CZE) BYE

Farah ABDELAZIZ (GBR) BYE
Carolina ORSI (ITA) BYE

Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) BYE
Nino SZOWNADZE (POL) defeated Jamie Catriona SMITH (GBR) 6-3 6-0

Abbi MELROSE (GBR) BYE
Alicia ROBINSON (GBR) BYE

Final Round

Jazzamay DREW (GBR) defeated Dominique COVINGTON (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Lottie FOX (GBR) defeated Francesca LEWIS (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Natalie SYME (GBR) defeated Katharina BLIK (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Jemma BUCKLER (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Lucie CHRASTECKA (CZE) defeated Emily MADILL (IRL) 6-3 6-3
Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Farah ABDELAZIZ (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Nino SZOWNADZE (POL) 6-1 6-2
Abbi MELROSE (GBR) defeated Alicia ROBINSON (GBR) 6-1 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (1) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 4-1 Retired
Abbi MELROSE (GBR) defeated Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 6-1 6-1
Bianca KOCH (GER) (8) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 6-3 7-6(5)

Lucy BROWN (GBR) defeated Francesca LEWIS (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) defeated Emma DEVINE (GBR) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-4

Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 6-0 2-0 Retired
Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Emily MADILL (IRL) 6-1 6-3

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (6) defeated Natalie SYME (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Nela PLATKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-3

Morven MCCULLOCH (GBR) defeated Lottie FOX (GBR) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (3) 6-1 6-4

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (5) defeated Surina DE BEER (RSA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) defeated ALICE KEDDIE (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Lucie CHRASTECKA (CZE) 6-0 6-3
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Jazzamay DREW (GBR) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (1) defeated Abbi MELROSE (GBR) 6-0 4-1 Retired
Bianca KOCH (GER) (8) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-3 6-0

Lucy BROWN (GBR) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-1 6-4

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (6) defeated Samantha MURRAY (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Morven MCCULLOCH (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (5) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) 6-1 5-7 7-6(5)
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (1) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) (8) 6-4 7-6(0)
Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (6) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-1
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (5) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (1) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (6) defeated Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) 6-0 6-2

Final

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (6) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (1) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 



$10k Hyderabad (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) defeated Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) 6-4 6-1
Megha SEHRAWAT (IND) BYE

Shweta RANA (IND) defeated Nupur KAUL (IND) 6-3 6-2
Sharani GAINI (IND) BYE

Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) defeated Ambika PANDE (IND) 7-6(2) 6-4
Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 7-6(5) 7-5

Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) BYE
Nova PATEL (IND) defeated Shalaka UDDUR MANJUNATH (IND) 4-6 6-2 6-0

Tanisha ROHIRA (IND) BYE
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Geeta MANOHAR (IND) 6-3 6-2

Swetha NALIKALA (IND) BYE
Vaniya DANGWAL (IND) defeated Sowmya PULUMATI (IND) 6-1 6-0

Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) defeated Jeni PATEL (IND) 6-2 6-2
Sahan SHETTY (IND) BYE

Divija MANDAVA (IND) defeated Seema KUMARI (IND) 6-0 6-0
Krishnali BHONSLE (IND) BYE

Final Round

Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) defeated Megha SEHRAWAT (IND) 6-2 6-1
Shweta RANA (IND) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) 6-0 6-0
Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) defeated Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5
Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) defeated Nova PATEL (IND) 6-3 7-5
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Tanisha ROHIRA (IND) 6-0 6-1
Vaniya DANGWAL (IND) defeated Swetha NALIKALA (IND) 6-0 6-1
Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) defeated Sahan SHETTY (IND) 7-5 6-1
Divija MANDAVA (IND) defeated Krishnali BHONSLE (IND) 6-0 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) defeated Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) 6-1 6-2

Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 6-0 6-0
Ankita RAINA (IND) (8) defeated Divija MANDAVA (IND) 6-2 6-3

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Sahan SHETTY (IND) 6-0 6-0
Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) defeated Smriti JOON (IND) 6-0 7-5

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Natasha PALHA (IND) 7-5 6-4
So-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) (5) 6-3 6-2

Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) (7) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Stefanie TAN (SIN) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Mariia TCAKANIAN (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (3) defeated Da Hye KIM (KOR) 7-6(9) 6-2

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (6) defeated Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) 6-2 6-1
Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) defeated Vaniya DANGWAL (IND) 6-4 6-3

Shweta RANA (IND) defeated Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) 6-1 6-4
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (2) defeated Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) 6-4 6-2
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) (8) 7-5 6-2

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) 6-2 6-3
So-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 6-3 6-0

Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) (7) 6-0 6-2
Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (3) 6-3 6-2

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (6) defeated Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) 6-3 6-2
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (2) defeated Shweta RANA (IND) 6-2 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) 6-2 6-3
So-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (6) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (2) 6-0 6-3  

Semifinal

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated So-Ra LEE (KOR) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (6) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Final

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (6) 6-1 6-4 



$10k Bangkok (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) (1) defeated Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) 6-2 6-2

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (2) defeated Srey Pich CHENG (CAM) 6-0 6-0
Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 6-0 3-1 Retired

Mi YOO (KOR) (3) defeated Ho Ching WU (HKG) 6-4 6-2
Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) defeated Pattaraporn SALIRATHAVIBHAGA (THA) 6-1 6-1

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (4) defeated Tian CAO (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 7-6(4) 6-1

Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (5) defeated Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) 6-3 6-4
Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) (12) defeated Xiaorong DONG (CHN) 6-4 6-3

Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) (6) 6-1 6-0
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (11) 6-3 6-3

Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) (7) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-3 6-3
Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (10) defeated Chanikarn SILAKUL (THA) 6-1 6-2

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (8) defeated Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) 6-1 6-4
Maya WAKUI (JPN) (9) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 6-4 6-2

Final Round

Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) (1) defeated Yue YUAN (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (2) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Mi YOO (KOR) (3) defeated Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (4) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) 6-3 7-5
Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) (12) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (5) 7-6(3) 6-1
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) (7) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (10) 6-3 6-1
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (8) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) (9) 6-2 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) 6-1 6-1

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (5) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 6-1 5-7 4-0 Retired

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (3) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-2

Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) 7-6(3) 2-6 7-6(7)
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (7) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 6-2 6-3

Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (6) 6-3 6-2
Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-3 6-1

Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) 6-3 6-0
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (4) defeated Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) 6-3 6-3

Ting LI (CHN) (8) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-2 6-4

Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Anna TYULPA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (2) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 6-3 6-0

2nd Round

Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (5) 6-1 6-0

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (3) defeated Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (7) defeated Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) 7-5 6-3

Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (4) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-1

Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Ting LI (CHN) (8) 6-3 6-3
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (2) defeated Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) 6-1 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Lin ZHU (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (7) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (3) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (4) defeated Misa EGUCHI (JPN) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (2) defeated Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) 6-0 6-3

Semifinal

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (7) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (2) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (4) 6-4 6-2

Final

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (7) defeated Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (2) 6-2 6-2 



$10k Gran Canaria - Maspalomas (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Ana YRAZUSTA ACOSTA (ESP) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-2 6-3
Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) defeated Alona SKOBKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) defeated Daria VASEKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Elisa CELI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Lara AFONSO GARCIA (ESP) defeated Marie NATROSHVILI (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) defeated April VAN GENNIP (NED) 1-6 7-6(7) 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0

Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Giulia RIEPE (GER) defeated Elisa CELI (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Yuka MORI (JPN) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-1 4-6 7-5

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Ana YRAZUSTA ACOSTA (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-0 6-3

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (6) defeated Lara AFONSO GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-0

Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-2 6-2
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (3) 6-4 6-2

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (7) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 6-2 6-2
Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) 6-0 3-6 7-5

Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) 4-6 6-1 6-3

Yuka MORI (JPN) defeated Giulia RIEPE (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (8) 6-3 2-6 7-6(4)

Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (6) 6-0 6-1
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (7) defeated Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinal

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) 6-3 6-2
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) 6-1 7-6(7)
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (7) 6-1 0-6 7-5 

Semifinal

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 7-5 6-3
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 6-3 6-4

Final

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (5) 3-6 6-1 6-4 



$10k Athens-Petroupoli (GRE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Iris MICHAILIDOU (GRE) BYE
Konstantina LALAOUNI (GRE) defeated Vassiliki MARKESINI (GRE) 6-4 6-2

Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) BYE
Petra JUROVA (SVK) defeated Aggeliki KOKKOTA (GRE) 6-0 6-2

Christina ARGIROU (GRE) BYE
Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Maria-Eleni CHARALAMPOPOULOU (GRE) 6-1 6-2

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) BYE
Christina SIDERI (GRE) defeated Aggeliki PREZANI (GRE) 6-2 6-1

Stefania SISMANIDOU (GRE) BYE
Panoria TSEKOURA (GRE) defeated Olga SARLI (GRE) 6-1 6-4

Markella BAROUTA (GRE) BYE
Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Elisavet NTOULIA (GRE) 6-3 6-4

Mariya SUKHAREVA (RUS) BYE
Cristiana FERRANDO (ITA) defeated Katerina BAKA (GRE) 4-6 3-4 30-0 Retired

Maria SAKKARI (GRE) defeated Marina LAZIC (SRB) 6-1 7-6(5)
Chiara QUATTRONE (ITA) defeated Anastasia VASILEIOU (GRE) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Konstantina LALAOUNI (GRE) defeated Iris MICHAILIDOU (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Petra JUROVA (SVK) defeated Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Christina ARGIROU (GRE) 6-2 6-1
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Christina SIDERI (GRE) 6-0 6-1
Stefania SISMANIDOU (GRE) defeated Panoria TSEKOURA (GRE) 3-6 5-4 40-30 Retired
Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Markella BAROUTA (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Cristiana FERRANDO (ITA) defeated Mariya SUKHAREVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) defeated Chiara QUATTRONE (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Konstantina TSADARI (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Konstantina LALAOUNI (GRE) 6-1 6-2

Cristiana FERRANDO (ITA) defeated Mariya SUKHAREVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 6-4 6-0

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (3) defeated Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) 7-6(3) 7-6(1)
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 4-0 Retired

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 0-6 6-4 6-3
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (7) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-0 6-4

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 6-0 6-4

Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 6-3 6-4
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (8) defeated Stefania SISMANIDOU (GRE) 6-0 6-1
Petra JUROVA (SVK) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 6-1 6-2

Ioanna MARKESINI (GRE) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Agni STEFANOU (GRE) 6-1 6-0 

2nd Round

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) 6-2 6-0
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Cristiana FERRANDO (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (3) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-2 7-6(3)
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (7) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (6) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-3

Petra JUROVA (SVK) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (8) 6-4 6-4
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Ioanna MARKESINI (GRE) 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinal

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (1) 6-0 6-4
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (3) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (7) 6-1 6-2
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 6-4 7-6(1)
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Petra JUROVA (SVK) 6-1 6-0

Semifinal

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (3) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (5) 6-4 6-3
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) 6-3 7-5

Final

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (3) 5-7 7-5 6-3 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old May 15th, 2011, 09:27 PM   #214
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 09

Code:
$100k Prague (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Karolina Cechova (CZE) 60 61
(wc)Aneta Dvorakova (CZE) d. Petra Krejsova (CZE) 75 46 64

Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Tereza Jankovska (CZE) 57 61 62
(5)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Nikola Horakova (CZE) 41 Ret.

(2)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 63 62
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 61 60

Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (wc)Jara Ghadri (GER) 60 62
(wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. (7)Sarah Gronert (GER) 46 64 63

(3)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (wc)Kamila Pavelkova (CZE) 63 62
Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. Petra Rohanova (CZE) 62 64

Mashona Washington (USA) d. (wc)Veronika Zavodska (CZE) 76(2) 62
(6)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 63 63

(4)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 61 57 75
Diana Sumova (CZE) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 64 36 62

Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 16 64 01 Ret.
(8)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (wc)Klara Koprivova (CZE) 60 62

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (wc)Aneta Dvorakova (CZE) 63 61
(5)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 63 61

Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (2)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 64 64
(wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 62 36 76(4)

(3)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 62 60
(6)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 60 61

(4)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Diana Sumova (CZE) 63 63
(8)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 75 63

Qualifying Round

(5)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (1)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 16 61 64
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) 64 64
(3)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (6)Jessica Moore (AUS) 64 62
(8)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (4)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 64 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Anne Keothavong (GBR) 76(1) 63
Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (JE)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 62 64

Petra Martic (CRO) d. Michaella Krajicek (NED) 63 46 61
(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (wc)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 64 60

(LL)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 75 62
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 75 63

(Q)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Anne Kremer (LUX) 62 57 64
(Q)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (6)Sania Mirza (IND) 64 Ret.

(7)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 26 62 62
(wc)Martina Pradova (CZE) d. (wc)Gesa Focke (GER) 62 60

(LL)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (SR)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 57 64 63
(4)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) 57 75 63

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (8)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 60 46 60
Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 64 64

Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. (wc)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 76(5) 63
(2)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (Q)Ahsha Rolle (USA) 75 75

Second Round

(1)Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Elena Baltacha (GBR) 62 63
(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Petra Martic (CRO) 63 61

(LL)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 62 62
(Q)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (Q)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 63 06 76(2)

(7)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (wc)Martina Pradova (CZE) 61 60
(4)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (LL)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 63 62

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 26 64 61
(2)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 61 21 Ret.

Quarterfinal

(1)Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 61 61
(Q)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (LL)Denisa Allertova (CZE) 64 60

(4)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (7)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 76(5) 62
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (2)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 57 63 75

Semifinal

(1)Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (Q)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 64 62
(4)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 06 76(2) 60

Final

(4)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (1)Petra Kvitova (CZE) 63 64



$50k Kurume (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 67(3) 63 75
Ai Koga (JPN) d. (wc)Haruka Inoue (JPN) 62 60

Akari Inoue (JPN) d. Haruka Taniguchi (JPN) 76(7) 61
Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) d. (7)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 12 Ret.

(2)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Naoko Eto (JPN) 63 60
Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. Akari Yasugami (JPN) 61 75

Yuri Kasuya (JPN) d. Miho Iwashita (JPN) 61 64
Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (8)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 63 62

(3(Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 64 60
Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. (wc)Sayako Matsunaga (JPN) 61 62

Mari Inoue (JPN) d. (wc)Haine Ogata (JPN) 36 63 64
Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. (6)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 60 62

Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. (4)Alison Bai (AUS) 62 63
Nicola George (GBR) d. (wc)Mihoki Miyahara (JPN) 75 62

Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. (wc)Shizuka Hisamitsu (JPN) 64 61
(5)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 26 64 63

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Ai Koga (JPN) 61 60
Akari Inoue (JPN) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 62 61

(2)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 76(5) 62
Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Yuri Kasuya (JPN) 62 62

(3(Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 76(5) 63
Mari Inoue (JPN) d. Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 46 61 61

Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. Nicola George (GBR) 06 64 64
(5)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) 63 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Akari Inoue (JPN) 76(6) 64
Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (2)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 62 75
(3)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 67(5) 63 60
(5)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Michika Ozeki (JPN) 61 62

Main Draw

First Round

(LL)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. (wc)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 61 61
Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (wc)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 62 76(1)

(Q)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 75 26 63
(LL)Akari Inoue (JPN) d. (5)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 46 64 76(1)

(3)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 63 75
(Q)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 62 64

Erika Takao (JPN) d. (wc)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 64 61
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (6)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 64 06 64

Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (7)Sacha Jones (NZL) 63 46 60
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 61 46 76(4)

Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 75 75
(4)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Chinami Ogi (JPN) 63 63

(wc)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (8)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 64 64
Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 62 62

(SR)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 60 62
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. Sophie Letcher (AUS) 62 36 75

Second Round

Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (LL)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 76(3) 63
(Q)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (LL)Akari Inoue (JPN) 62 62

(3)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 61 62
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 62 62

Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 16 64 62
Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (4)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 62 67(5) 63

Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (wc)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 64 62
(SR)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 64 63

Quarterfinal

Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (Q)Akiko Omae (JPN) 36 62 63
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (3)Erika Sema (JPN) 64 61

Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 67(2) 64 75
(SR)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 46 64 61

Semifinal

Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Saisai Zheng (CHN) 60 76(4)
(SR)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 75 26 63

Final

Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (SR)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 63 61



$50k+H Saint-Gaudens (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Gail Brodsky (USA) v BYE
Maud Vigne (FRA) v BYE

Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) d. Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 63 Ret.
(6)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) v BYE

(2/wc)Alize Lim (FRA) v BYE
Charlene Seateun (FRA) d. Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 61 61

Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) d. Natalie Proese (GER) 63 62
(5)Julie Coin (FRA) v BYE

(3)Conny Perrin (SUI) v BYE
Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. (wc)Marie-Ambroisine Faure (FRA) 64 61

Micaela Moroni (ITA) d. Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 63 46 75
(7)Amandine Hesse (FRA) v BYE

(4)Tara Moore (GBR) v BYE
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. Marion Dupuy (FRA) 60 60

Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) d. Valentine Vigne (FRA) 63 61
(8)Irina Ramialison (FRA) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Maud Vigne (FRA) 62 64
(6)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 57 75 63

(2/wc)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Charlene Seateun (FRA) 46 64 64
(5)Julie Coin (FRA) d. Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 76(0) 75

(3)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Lou Brouleau (FRA) 60 61
(7)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. Micaela Moroni (ITA) 63 62

(4)Tara Moore (GBR) d. Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 64 61
Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) d. (8)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 76(7) 67(5) 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (6)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 61 26 61
(5)Julie Coin (FRA) d. (2/wc)Alize Lim (FRA) 62 60
(3)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (7)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 62 75
(4)Tara Moore (GBR) d. Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) 76(7) 61

Main Draw

First Round

(SE)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 36 63 64
Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (Q)Julie Coin (FRA) 76(3) 46 64

Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Darya Kustova (BLR) 61 76(7)
(Q)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (8)Xinyun Han (CHN) 61 36 10 Ret.

(3)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (wc)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 61 61
(wc)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (Q)Tara Moore (GBR) 62 16 63

(JE)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (wc)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 62 46 63
Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (7)Jamie Hampton (USA) 64 63

(6)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 26 61 63
Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (wc)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 76(2) 63

Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 67(4) 64 60
(4)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. Caroline Garcia (FRA) 76(3) 63

(5)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 64 64
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (Q)Conny Perrin (SUI) 61 75

Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 62 61
(2)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Anais Laurendon (FRA) 62 63

Second Round

Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d, (SE)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 63 57 62
Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (Q)Gail Brodsky (USA) 57 61 61

(3)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (wc)Severine Beltrame (FRA) 63 63
(JE)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Iryna Bremond (FRA) 63 64

(6)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 36 64 75
(4)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 64 62

(5)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 64 76(2)
(2)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 64 26 75

Quarterfinal

Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 64 61
(3)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (JE)Elina Svitolina (UKR) 64 46 63

(4)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (6)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 75 75
(5)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) d. (2)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 62 61

Semifinal

(3)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 75 75
(4)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (5)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) 26 64 20 Ret.

Final

(4)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (3)Arantxa Rus (NED) 76(4) 67(3) 62



$50k Raleigh (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 76(4) 62
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 64 61

Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. Yolande Leacock (TRI) 63 60
(7)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (wc)Smith Hinton (USA) 60 60

(2)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Grace Min (USA) 63 61
Di Zhao (CHN) d. Jan Abaza (USA) 26 63 64

Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (wc)Melissa Emile Kandinata (INA) 75 64
(5)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (wc)Nicole Robinson (USA) 60 61

(3)Megan Falcon (USA) d. Nicola Slater (GBR) 75 46 63
Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 64 61

(wc)Hayley Carter (USA) d. (wc)Aleah Marrow (USA) 61 63
(8)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 46 64 60

(4)Alexis King (USA) d. (wc)Kirsten Flower (USA) 60 63
Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Lauren Herring (USA) 16 75 63

Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 75 67(6) 62
(6)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 60 63

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 61 60
(7)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 60 61

(2)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 75 62
(5)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 61 75

Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (3)Megan Falcon (USA) 76(4) 76(7)
(8)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. (wc)Hayley Carter (USA) 64 46 62

(4)Alexis King (USA) d. Sanaz Marand (USA) 67(5) 61 61
(6)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 61 60

Qualifying Round

(7)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (1)Chichi Scholl (USA) 62 26 63
(2)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (5)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 61 62
(8)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. Indire Akiki (CRO) 63 64
(6)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. (4)Alexis King (USA) 64 16 61

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (1)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) 57 61 76(2)
(Q)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Melanie South (GBR) 61 64

Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Maria Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 76(7) 61
(Q)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. (7)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 75 64

(4)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (Q)Jessica Pegula (USA) 63 61
Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 60 61

Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Amanda Fink (USA) 62 62
(6)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 62 62

Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (5)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 36 61 30 Ret.
Timea Babos (HUN) d. (wc)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 64 62

Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (wc)Lena Litvak (USA) 67(3) 61 64
(wc)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (3)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 62 36 64

Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (8)Julie Ditty (USA) 76(3) 62
(LL)Alexis King (USA) d. (wc)Simone Kalhorn (USA) 60 61

Julia Boserup (USA) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 62 62
Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (2)Julia Cohen (USA) 61 61

Second Round

(Q)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (Q)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 64 62
Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (Q)Yasmin Schnack (USA) 26 63 63

(4)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 36 61 62
(6)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 75 61

Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Timea Babos (HUN) 64 62
(wc)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 57 62 64

Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (LL)Alexis King (USA) 75 63
Julia Boserup (USA) d. Beatrice Capra (USA) 62 60

Quarterfinal

(Q)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 61 76(4)
(6)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (4)Alexa Glatch (USA) 46 76(6) 64

Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (wc)Asia Muhammed (USA) 62 46 75
Julia Boserup (USA) d. Shelby Rogers (USA) 26 62 63

Semifinal

(6)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (Q)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 61 76(4)
Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 62 60

Final

Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (6)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 63 62



$50k Reggio Emilia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) v BYE
Chiara Mendo (ITA) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 76(4) 46 63

Stefania Fadabini (ITA) d. Alice Grilli (ITA) 60 36 63
(5)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Elora Dabija (ROU) w.o.

Sina Haas (GER) d. (2)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 36 63 64
Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Martina Caregaro (ITA) 62 64

Sara Sussarello (ITA) d. Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA) 63 46 63
(8)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 62 62

(3)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 64 62
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 63 76(3)

Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 76(3) 62
(7)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Oceane Adam (FRA) 60 62

(4)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 76(3) 63
Alessia Cecchini (ITA) d. Renata Kuricova (SVK) 64 63

Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. (wc)Valeria Muratori (ITA) 60 62
(6)Diana Enache (ROU) d. Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 46 64 61

Second Qualifying Round

(1/wc)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Chiara Mendo (ITA) 63 60
(5)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Stefania Fadabini (ITA) 62 61

Sina Haas (GER) d. Danielle Harmsen (NED) 76(4) 75
(8)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Sara Sussarello (ITA) 63 61

(3)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 76(2) 62
(7)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 63 63

(4)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Alessia Cecchini (ITA) 62 60
Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. (6)Diana Enache (ROU) 64 26 64

Qualifying Round

(5)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (1/wc)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 36 63 76(6)
Sina Haas (GER) d. (8)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 62 63
(7)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (3)Julia Mayr (ITA) 75 46 75
(4)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 75 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 62 63
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) 62 62

Anna Floris (ITA) d. (wc)Monica Puig (PUR) 57 64 64
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (5)Sally Peers (AUS) 76(4) 61

(3)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (wc)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 61 75
(LL)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 46 75 63

Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 63 26 62
(8)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 63 75

(6)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 64 26 62
Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 63 75

Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (Q)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 46 62 64
(LL)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (4)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 64 67(3) 62

(7)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 26 63 61
Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 64 75

Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 64 63
(2)Sabine Lisicki (GER) d. (Q)Sina Haas (GER) 60 61

Second Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 64 46 62
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 62 60

(3)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (LL)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 62 62
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (8)Mandy Minella (LUX) 61 75

(6)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 62 64
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (LL)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 63 76(3)

Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (7)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 63 64
(2)Sabine Lisicki (GER) d. Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 62 31 Ret.

Quarterfinal

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 62 46 64
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (3)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 36 75 61

(6)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 75 76(3)
(2)Sabine Lisicki (GER) d. Marina Erakovic (NZL) 63 57 62

Semifinal

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 75 46 61
(6)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (2)Sabine Lisicki (GER) 63 63

Final

(6)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 63 61



$25k Zagreb (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Ivana Filipi (CRO) 61 60
(10)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (wc)Karla Popovic (CRO) 63 63

(2)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Antonela Susak (CRO) 61 64
(16)Dunja Sunkic (SRB) d. Tajda Bestijanic (SLO) 61 64

(3)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Alena Tarasova (RUS) 75 61
(11)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (wc)Polina Leykina (RUS) 61 61

Petra Sunic (CRO) d. (4)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 62 76(0)
(13)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. (wc)Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 75 46 64

(5)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Dora Vajdic (CRO) 64 61
(15)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. Melita Ferjanic (CRO) 61 61

(6)Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (wc)Matea Curic (CRO) 63 62
Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. (14)Polona Rebersak (SLO) 62 62

(7)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Nikolina Rimac (CRO) 61 61
(12)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Tea Faber (CRO) 62 62

(8)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Matea Cutura (CRO) 61 61
Julia Valetova (RUS) d. (9)Janina Toljan (AUT) 62 63

Qualifying Round

(10)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (1)Ani Mijacika (CRO) 46 62 63
(2)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (16)Dunja Sunkic (SRB) 61 36 64
(3)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (11)Milana Spremo (SRB) 63 75
(13)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. Petra Sunic (CRO) 60 63
(5)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (15)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 62 75
Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. (6)Cristina Dinu (ROU) 75 62
(7)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (12)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 62 62
(8)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Julia Valetova (RUS) 46 61 64

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 62 60
(Q)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 64 46 64

Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 61 64
(5)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Emma Laine (FIN) 61 63

(4)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 46 76(6) 60
(Q)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (Q)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 75 61

(Q)Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 64 57 63
(SR)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. (6)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 64 63

(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (7)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 63 61
(wc)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (wc)Mateja Kraljevic (SUI) 61 62

(Q)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Maria-Teres Torro-Flor (ESP) 75 62
(3)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 61 62

(8)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 26 62 62
(wc)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 16 62 62

Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (Q)Tamara Curovic (SRB) 75 64
(2)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 63 63

Second Round

(Q)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (wc)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 36, 75, 76(5)
(5)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 16 64 75

(Q)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (4)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 67(7) 64 64
(SR)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. (Q)Katalin Marosi (HUN) 61 61

(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (wc)Donna Vekic (CRO) 62 64
(3)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 61 60

(8)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (wc)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 36 76(2) 75
Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (2)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 63 61

Quarterfinal

(Q)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (5)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 75 57 64
(Q)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (SR)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 64 76(5)

(3)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 76(4) 46 64
(8)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 75 63

Semifinal

(Q)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (Q)Nastja Kolar (SLO) 57 64 64
(8)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (3)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 26 75 62

Final

(8)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (Q)Doroteja Eric (SRB) 63 36 61



$10k Bastad (SWE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) BYE
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-1

Johanna HYOTY (FIN) BYE
Besarta AVDULLAHI (SWE) defeated Alexandra WETTERSTROM (SWE) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2

Emma EK (SWE) BYE
Lisa ANDERSSON (SWE) defeated Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) 6-1 6-2

Julia RISSANEN (FIN) BYE
Anna SMOLINA (RUS) defeated Andrea NORLANDER (SWE) 6-1 6-4

Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) BYE
Sofia HAGER (SWE) defeated Donika BASHOTA (SWE) 6-1 6-1

Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) defeated Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) 6-4 5-2 Retired
Catrine LANDSTROM (SWE) defeated Jennifer HADJIEVA (SWE) 7-5 4-6 7-5

Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Eleonora SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE) 6-0 6-1
Ebba UNDEN (SWE) defeated Viktoria MATEJEVIC (SWE) 6-2 6-2

Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) defeated Angela ROSSLER (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Caroline KALLBERG (SWE) 3-0 Retired

Final Round

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Besarta AVDULLAHI (SWE) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-3 7-5
Lisa ANDERSSON (SWE) defeated Emma EK (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Anna SMOLINA (RUS) defeated Julia RISSANEN (FIN) 6-1 6-1
Sofia HAGER (SWE) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 7-6(0) 6-3
Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) defeated Catrine LANDSTROM (SWE) 6-0 6-1
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Ebba UNDEN (SWE) 1-6 7-5 6-0
Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) 6-4 1-6 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (1) defeated Sofia HAGER (SWE) 6-3 6-4
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) defeated Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) 6-3 6-0

Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-3 6-3
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) (8) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 6-1 6-4

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (3) defeated Gabriele BERTASIUTE (LTU) 6-1 6-2
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 6-1 6-3

Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) 6-4 6-0
Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) (7) 6-2 6-1

Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) defeated Brenda NJUKI (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Lisa ANDERSSON (SWE) defeated Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) 6-1 6-3

Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 6-0 6-2
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (4) defeated Besarta AVDULLAHI (SWE) 6-2 6-0

Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Anna SMOLINA (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-3
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) 3-6 6-2 7-5

Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (2) defeated Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (1) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 6-4 6-0
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) (8) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 6-3 6-0

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (3) 6-3 6-1
Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-1 6-1

Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) defeated Lisa ANDERSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-1
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (4) defeated Sandra ROMA (SWE) 7-5 7-5

Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 6-1 6-0
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (2) defeated Natalia KOLAT (POL) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) (8) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (1) 6-1 6-2
Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-4
Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (4) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (2) defeated Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) (5) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Semifinal

Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) defeated Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) (8) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) defeated Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (2) 1-6 6-4 6-4

Final

Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) 7-5 6-7(2) 6-2



$10k Bangkok (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) (1) defeated Gemma PRADITNGAM (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Kotchamon KONGKERD (THA) defeated Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Mi YOO (KOR) (2) defeated Srey Pich CHENG (CAM) 6-0 6-2
Areeporn WANICHAYAPANICH (THA) defeated Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) 7-6(6) 6-4

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (3) defeated Yue YUAN (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Jitsupang SAMREJ (THA) 6-2 6-3

Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) (4) 6-2 6-3
Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Ho Ching WU (HKG) 6-0 3-1 Retired

Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) (5) defeated Tian CAO (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Julaluck SAE-EUNG (THA) defeated Pattaraporn SALIRATHAVIBHAGA (THA) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (6) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) defeated Nahathai KHUNTAKET (THA) Walkover

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) (7) 6-3 6-4
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) (9) 6-2 6-3

Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (8) 6-4 6-1
Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (10) defeated Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) (1) defeated Kotchamon KONGKERD (THA) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Mi YOO (KOR) (2) defeated Areeporn WANICHAYAPANICH (THA) 6-1 6-1
Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (3) 6-4 6-4
Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 7-6(5)
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) (5) defeated Julaluck SAE-EUNG (THA) 6-2 6-1
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (6) defeated Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) 6-2 7-5
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) defeated Anna TYULPA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (10) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) 7-5 6-3
Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) 6-3 7-6(0)

Ji-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (8) defeated Lin ZHU (CHN) 3-6 6-2 7-6(5)

Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (3) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-2 6-1
Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-1 6-2

Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) 6-3 6-3
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (5) defeated Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) 6-3 2-6 6-0

Nadia ABDALA (MEX) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (7) 0-6 6-1 7-5
Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-2 6-2

Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) 7-5 6-4
Ting LI (CHN) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (4) 6-0 4-6 6-1

Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (6) defeated Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) 6-0 6-1

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) 6-2 6-1
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (2) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-2

2nd Round

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (8) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) 6-1 7-5

Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (3) defeated Misa EGUCHI (JPN) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (5) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-0

Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Ting LI (CHN) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 0-6 6-3 6-2

Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (6) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (2) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 1-6 6-0 6-3

Quarterfinal

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (8) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (5) defeated Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (3) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Ting LI (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (6) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (2) 7-6(4) 6-3

Semifinal

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (8) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (5) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (6) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-4 

Final

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (8) defeated Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (6) 6-1 6-0 



$10k New Delhi (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Smriti JOON (IND) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 2-6 6-3 3-2 Retired
Natasha PALHA (IND) defeated Shreya PASRICHA (IND) 6-0 6-3

Carol AUGUSTINE-BENITO (ESP) defeated Shalaka UDDUR MANJUNATH (IND) 6-4 6-1
Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) defeated Likitha SHETTY (IND) 6-1 7-6(5)

Sindhu Nila PARTHEEPAN (IND) defeated Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) 6-2 6-2
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Nupur KAUL (IND) 6-2 6-0

Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) defeated Tarrannum HANDA (IND) 6-2 6-2
Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) defeated Shivani DABAS (IND) 6-0 6-0

JIAYUAN XUE (CHN) defeated Garima VATWANI (IND) 6-0 6-0
Ambika PANDE (IND) defeated Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) 6-4 6-3

Sanae OHTA (JPN) defeated Mariia TCAKANIAN (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Shruti ARCHITA (IND) defeated Sumeera KAMIL (IND) 7-6(6) 6-3

Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Vaniya DANGWAL (IND) 6-3 6-0
Su Jeong JANG (KOR) defeated Seema KUMARI (IND) 6-0 6-0

Shweta RANA (IND) defeated Deepshikha GUPTA (IND) 6-0 6-1
Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) defeated Sharon Sanchana PAUL (IND) 0-6 6-4 3-0 Retired

Final Round

Natasha PALHA (IND) defeated Smriti JOON (IND) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) defeated Carol AUGUSTINE-BENITO (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Sindhu Nila PARTHEEPAN (IND) 6-2 6-0
Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) defeated Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) 6-0 6-0
JIAYUAN XUE (CHN) defeated Ambika PANDE (IND) 6-2 7-5
Sanae OHTA (JPN) defeated Shruti ARCHITA (IND) Walkover
Su Jeong JANG (KOR) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Shweta RANA (IND) defeated Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) 6-3 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (1) defeated Megha SEHRAWAT (IND) 6-4 6-2
Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Nehel SAHNI (IND) 6-0 6-3

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Shweta RANA (IND) 6-4 6-1
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (6) defeated Stefanie TAN (SIN) 7-5 6-4

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (3) defeated Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) 6-2 6-2
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Sanae OHTA (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Natasha PALHA (IND) defeated Ambika PANDE (IND) 6-4 6-4
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) (8) defeated Ankita BHATIA (IND) 6-0 6-3

Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (5) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Su Jeong JANG (KOR) defeated So-Ra LEE (KOR) 7-5 6-2

Ratnika BATRA (IND) defeated JIAYUAN XUE (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (4) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Ankita RAINA (IND) (7) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) 6-1 2-6 5-0 Retired
Da Hye KIM (KOR) defeated Nova PATEL (IND) 7-6(4) 6-4

Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) defeated Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Carol AUGUSTINE-BENITO (ESP) 6-3 6-0

2nd Round

Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (1) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (6) Walkover

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (3) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 6-4 6-2
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) (8) defeated Natasha PALHA (IND) 6-4 6-1

Su Jeong JANG (KOR) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (5) 6-2 6-1
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Ratnika BATRA (IND) 6-2 3-6 6-4

Ankita RAINA (IND) (7) defeated Da Hye KIM (KOR) Walkover
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) 3-6 6-4 7-6(3)

Quarterfinal

Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (3) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) (8) 6-2 6-3
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Su Jeong JANG (KOR) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-2
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) (7) 7-6(2) 6-7(3) 6-2

Semifinal

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (3) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) 6-2 6-2

Final

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (3) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 2-6 6-2 6-2 



$10k Tenerife (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) BYE
Alona SKOBKINA (RUS) BYE

Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) BYE
Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) defeated Eleonora MINDIYAROVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Daria VASEKINA (RUS) BYE
Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) BYE

Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) defeated Celia RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 7-6(8) 2-6 6-4
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) BYE

Elisa CELI (ITA) BYE
Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 6-0 6-2

Federica BENITEZ ZAFRA (ESP) BYE
Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO (BOL) BYE

Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) BYE

Marie NATROSHVILI (FRA) BYE
Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) defeated Alona SKOBKINA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Daria VASEKINA (RUS) 7-6(9) 6-2
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) defeated Elisa CELI (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Federica BENITEZ ZAFRA (ESP) defeated Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO (BOL) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-6 Retired
Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) defeated Marie NATROSHVILI (FRA) 6-1 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 6-2 7-5
Julie TRINGA (FRA) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (7) defeated Marie NATROSHVILI (FRA) 6-0 6-0

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Lara AFONSO GARCIA (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) defeated Carmen PESTANO HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (6) defeated Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 6-1 6-7(0) 6-1

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (5) defeated Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) 6-4 7-6(6)
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-2

Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-2 6-2
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (4) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 6-3 6-3

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (8) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) 6-1 2-0 Retired

Federica BENITEZ ZAFRA (ESP) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (2) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Julie TRINGA (FRA) 6-0 6-2
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (7) defeated Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-4

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (6) 6-1 6-4

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (5) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (4) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 6-2 6-3

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (8) defeated Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (2) defeated Federica BENITEZ ZAFRA (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (7) 7-5 1-0 Retired
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (4) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (5) 6-1 6-0
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (8) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (2) 6-4 6-4 

Semifinal

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (3) 6-2 6-1
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (8) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (4) 6-4 6-3 

Final

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (8) 6-1 6-1 



$10k Encarnacion (PAR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (1) BYE
Ornella CARON (ARG) (2) BYE
Giuliana PINO (ARG) (3) BYE
Paula INSAURRALDE (ARG) defeated Eliana Maria LOPEZ PAPPALARDO (PAR) 6-4 6-1
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Laura GAMARRA (PAR) 6-0 6-2
Marina DANZINI (BRA) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Daniela VIDAL (VEN) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (1) defeated Daniela VIDAL (VEN) 6-1 6-3
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Angeles DE LOS RIOS (PAR) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3

Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 7-6(1) 5-7 6-0
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (8) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-1 6-3

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (4) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Maria-Angela FERREIRA (PAR) 6-3 6-1

Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) defeated Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) (7) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-3

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (6) defeated Cecilia MERCIER (URU) 6-3 6-1
Marina DANZINI (BRA) defeated Astrid Maria GEHRE BOETTNER (PAR) 6-4 7-6(12)

Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 5-7 6-0 6-1
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (3) defeated Paula INSAURRALDE (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (5) 6-3 6-4
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Eliana Maria LOPEZ PAPPALARDO (PAR) 6-1 6-3

Sara GIMENEZ (PAR) defeated Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) defeated Camila GIANGRECO CAMPIZ (PAR) 4-6 6-4 7-5 

2nd Round

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (1) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (8) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (4) 7-5 6-4
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 6-3 6-3

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (6) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (3) 6-1 5-7 6-1

Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Sara GIMENEZ (PAR) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) 2-6 7-5 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (1) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (8) 6-0 6-1
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (6) 7-6(4) 7-5
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Sara GIMENEZ (PAR) 6-4 6-1 

Semifinal

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (1) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-3 6-4

Final

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (1) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-2 6-2 



$10k Itaparica (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Neda KOZIC (SRB) (1) BYE
Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA) BYE
Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) BYE
Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) defeated Raquel MARTINI (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) defeated Natalia JUNG (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA (BRA) defeated Karina SAERI ONO (BRA) 6-4 5-1 Retired
Fernanda SOARES (BRA) defeated Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) 6-0 Retired
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Natasha Mayumi TOMISHIMA (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Gabriela CE (BRA) 6-2 Retired
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (6) defeated Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (4) defeated Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Carla FORTE (BRA) defeated Fernanda SOARES (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Rocio MACRI (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (5) defeated Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (7) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) defeated Stefania HADDAD (BRA) 7-6(6) 6-4

Neda KOZIC (SRB) defeated Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-0 6-0

Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) defeated Lara RAFFUL (ITA) (8) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Luisa ROSA (BRA) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2

Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (6) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-4 6-3

Carla FORTE (BRA) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (4) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (5) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-1

Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (7) defeated Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 0-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) 5-0 Retired

Luisa ROSA (BRA) defeated Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (6) 6-4 6-0
Carla FORTE (BRA) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (5) 6-2 6-3
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (7) 6-1 6-3
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Luisa ROSA (BRA) 6-0 6-1 

Semifinal

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4

Final

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) 6-2 6-3  



$10k Heraklion (GRE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) (1) BYE
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) 6-1 7-6(7)

Margarida MOURA (POR) (2) BYE
Agni STEFANOU (GRE) defeated Cristiana FERRANDO (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) BYE
Pamela AMON (AUT) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-0

Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) BYE
Agata BARANSKA (POL) BYE

Chiara QUATTRONE (ITA) BYE
Aikaterini STAVROULAKI (GRE) defeated Mariya SUKHAREVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1

Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) BYE
Marianna BAGORDAKI (GRE) defeated Dina SENKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) BYE
Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) defeated Denise SCHEIFLINGER (AUT) 7-5 6-3

Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) BYE
Julia SCHILLER (AUT) BYE

Final Round

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) (1) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Agni STEFANOU (GRE) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) (2) 6-3 7-6(5)
Pamela AMON (AUT) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-0
Chiara QUATTRONE (ITA) defeated Aikaterini STAVROULAKI (GRE) 1-6 7-5 6-0
Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Marianna BAGORDAKI (GRE) 6-0 6-1
Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) defeated Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) 6-0 5-0 Retired
Julia SCHILLER (AUT) defeated Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (1) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) 6-3 6-0
Lisa SABINO (SUI) (6) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) 6-4 6-2

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (3) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 6-1 1-6 6-1

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Konstantina PAPAOIKONOMOU (GRE) 6-1 6-2
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-0 6-0

Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (8) defeated Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) 6-4 6-2
Agni STEFANOU (GRE) defeated Chiara QUATTRONE (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-3 6-3
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 6-3 7-6(7)
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (1) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (6) 7-6(3) 6-3

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (3) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 6-1 2-6 6-0

Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (8) defeated Agni STEFANOU (GRE) 7-5 7-6(5)
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-2

Maria SAKKARI (GRE) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (5) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-0 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (1) 6-1 2-6 6-1
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (3) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (7) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (8) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) 6-4 6-4
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 6-4 6-0 

Semifinal

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (3) defeated Samantha MURRAY (GBR) 1-6 7-5 6-4
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (8) 5-0 Retired



$10k Istanbul (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (1) BYE
Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) BYE

Alina AGEICHIK (BLR) BYE
Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) BYE

Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) BYE
Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) BYE

Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) BYE
Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) BYE

Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) BYE
Millie RADOVIC (SRB) BYE

Min LIU (CHN) BYE
Victoria JORJOLIANI (GEO) BYE

Flavia PORRU (ITA) BYE
Adel MUSINA (RUS) BYE

Maria MOKH (RUS) BYE
Julia GAVENKO (RUS) defeated Elizaveta Anna NEMCHINOV (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-3

Final Round

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (1) defeated Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 6-4 6-0
Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) defeated Alina AGEICHIK (BLR) 6-0 6-2
Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) defeated Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) defeated Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) defeated Millie RADOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Min LIU (CHN) defeated Victoria JORJOLIANI (GEO) 6-0 6-1
Flavia PORRU (ITA) defeated Adel MUSINA (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Julia GAVENKO (RUS) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) 6-0 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) defeated Ilge ALPAY (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Ilinca STOICA (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-1 6-4

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (4) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Burcu TARI (TUR) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 3-1 Retired

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (7) defeated Gozde ADAR (TUR) 6-4 2-6 6-1

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (5) defeated Min LIU (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 6-2 2-6 6-1

Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) defeated Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) defeated Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) 6-2 5-7 6-2

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (8) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-3 6-1
Julia GAVENKO (RUS) defeated Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) 6-0 6-2

Valeria PATIUK (ISR) defeated Flavia PORRU (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Ganna PIVEN (UKR) (2) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 5-7 6-3 6-4 

2nd Round

Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) defeated Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) 6-1 6-2
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-2 5-7 6-2

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (4) defeated Burcu TARI (TUR) 6-2 6-4
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (7) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-2

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (5) defeated Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) 7-5 5-7 6-2

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (8) defeated Julia GAVENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Valeria PATIUK (ISR) defeated Ganna PIVEN (UKR) (2) 2-1 Retired

Quarterfinal

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) defeated Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-1
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (4) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (7) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) defeated Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (5) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (8) defeated Valeria PATIUK (ISR) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) defeated Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (4) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (8) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) 6-2 6-2  

Final

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (8) 6-4 6-2 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old May 22nd, 2011, 09:47 PM   #215
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 16

Code:
$25k Goyang (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) v BYE
Yong Eun Park (KOR) d. Sin Hee Kim (KOR) 40 Ret.

Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. Ah Song (KOR) 65 61
So Dam Park (KOR) d. Se-Hyun Kim (KOR) 61 76(1)

(2)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v BYE
Ye Rin Lee (KOR) d. Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR) 61 57 63

Soo Bin Oh (KOR) d. Ji Hey Lee (KOR) 62 61
Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) d. Bit-Na Lee (KOR) 67(6) 60 75

(3)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) v BYE
Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR) d. Sung-Ah Park (KOR) 76(5) 57 64

Ha-Young Ji (KOR) d. Hong-Kyung Shin (KOR) 64 63
Hyojung Yea (KOR) v BYE

(4)Mi Yoo (KOR) v BYE
Su San Na Sim (KOR) d. Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR) 67(5) 75 62

Gyung Eun Song (KOR) d. Dan-Bi Park (KOR) 64 61
Ji-Sun Lee (KOR) v BYE

(5)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) v BYE
Jin Yoo (KOR) d. Se Jin Lee (KOR) 75 60

You-Na Sul (KOR) d. So-Ri Park (KOR) 61 62
Ji Yun Park (KOR) v BYE

(6)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v BYE
Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) d. Sun Young Park (KOR) 61 62

So-Hyun Bae (KOR) d. Ji Su Bae (KOR) 64 61
Da-Won Jeon (KOR) v BYE

Hee-Jin Oh (KOR) v BYE
Song-Yee You (KOR) d. Yerim Lee (KOR) 61 61

Da Hye Kang (KOR) d. Youn-Ji Kim (KOR) 75 63
Hwa Lee (KOR) v BYE

Jeong Min Jeon (KOR) v BYE
Jung-Eun Nam (KOR) d. A-ram Sim (KOR) 63 62

Sang Hee Park (KOR) d. Hyun-Jung Kim (KOR) 76(3) 63
Ji-Hye Kim (KOR) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) d. Yong Eun Park (KOR) 61 61
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. So Dam Park (KOR) 60 60

(2)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Ye Rin Lee (KOR) 61 61
Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) d. Soo Bin Oh (KOR) 63 62

Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR) d. (3)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) 63 63
Ha-Young Ji (KOR) d. Hyojung Yea (KOR) 62 61

(4)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. Su San Na Sim (KOR) 60 60
Gyung Eun Song (KOR) d. Ji-Sun Lee (KOR) 64 61

(5)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. Jin Yoo (KOR) 62 76(5)
You-Na Sul (KOR) d. Ji Yun Park (KOR) 46 61 76(1)

(6)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) 67(3) 63 63
So-Hyun Bae (KOR) d. Da-Won Jeon (KOR) 36 63 63

Song-Yee You (KOR) d. Hee-Jin Oh (KOR) 75 61
Hwa Lee (KOR) d. Da Hye Kang (KOR) 61 16 76(2)

Jung-Eun Nam (KOR) d. Jeong Min Jeon (KOR) 62 61
Ji-Hye Kim (KOR) d. Sang Hee Park (KOR) 61 62

Qualifying Round

Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. (1)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 64 61
(2)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) 62 75
Ha-Young Ji (KOR) d. Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR) 60 63
(4)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. Gyung Eun Song (KOR) 61 62
(5)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. You-Na Sul (KOR) 61 60
(6)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. So-Hyun Bae (KOR) 64 60
Hwa Lee (KOR) d. Song-Yee You (KOR) 46 64 63
Ji-Hye Kim (KOR) d. Jung-Eun Nam (KOR) 62 30 Ret.

Main Draw

First Round

(1)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 64 64
Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 60 62

(wc)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Ha-Young Ji (KOR) 46 62 61
(7)Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. (wc)Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) 64 64

(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) 61 61
(Q)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. (LL)Gyung Eun Song (KOR) 64 62

Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (Q)Mi Yoo (KOR) 64 76(2)
(6/JE)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Na-Lae Han (KOR) 26 63 62

(8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) 64 60
(wc)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 46 63 62

(wc)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) d. (Q)Ji-Hye Kim (KOR) 61 63
(Q)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (3)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 75 61

(5)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (Q)Hwa Lee (KOR) 60 60
Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. Katherine Westbury (NZL) 67(5) 61 64

Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 63 63
(2)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (LL)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 26 61 62

Second Round

Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (1)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 62 63
(wc)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) d. (7)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 61 64

(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) 60 62
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (6/JE)Saisai Zheng (CHN) 26 64 63

(8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 62 62
(wc)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) d. (Q)So-Ra Lee (KOR) 63 51

(5)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) w.o.
Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. (2)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 62 60

Quarterfinal

Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (wc)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) 61 61
(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 61 64

(8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 60 36 75
Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. (5)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 64 62

Semifinal

Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (4)Yurika Sema (JPN) 63 75
(8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) 60 76(2)

Final

Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 67(9) 61 76(3)



$25k Brescia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE
(13)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Camilla Bortolon (ITA) 62 62

(2)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v BYE
(11)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) v Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 64 62

(3)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. Martina di Giuseppe (ITA) 62 62
(15)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Federica Denti (ITA) 62 60

(4)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Giulia Gasparri (ITA) 75 76(5)
(9)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Alessia Cecchini (ITA) 61 60

(5)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG) 60 60
(16)Federica di Sarra (ITA) d. Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 62 64

(6)Karen Castiblanco (COL) d. Monica Cantele (ITA) 62 61
(12)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 62 60

(7)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Sara Secco (ITA) 62 62
(10)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (wc)Martina Zavarise (ITA) 60 62

(8)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (wc)Sara Sussarello (ITA) 64 62
(14)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 64 64

Final Round

(13)Milana Spremo (SRB) v BYE
(11)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (2)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 61 61
(15)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (3)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 62 63
(4)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (9)Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 61
(16)Federica di Sarra (ITA) d. (5)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 75 64
(12)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (6)Karen Castiblanco (COL) 63 62
(7)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. (10)Karen Barbat (DEN) 63 62
(14)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (8)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 16 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 64 75
(Q)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. (wc)Tjasa Srimpf (SLO) 61 75

(Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (Q) Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 67(1) 60 61
(8)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 36 64 63

(3)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (Q)Federica di Sarra (ITA) 75 61
Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (Q)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 62 64

Monica Puig (PUR) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 62 46 64
(LL)Karen Castiblanco (COL) d. (5)Isabella Holland (AUS) 57 63 64

(7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 64 64
Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (wc)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 62 36 64

(Q)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 06 64 75
Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (4)Julia Mayr (ITA) 64 60

Diana Enache (ROU) d. (6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 75 64
(Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (wc)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 60 76(3)

Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (wc)Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 62 61
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 75 46 62

Second Round

(Q)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. (1)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 63 75
(8)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 62 62

(3)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Annalisa Bona (ITA) 63 62
Monica Puig (PUR) d. (LL)Karen Castiblanco (COL) 63 60

(7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 76(4) 46 60
Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (Q)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 75 61

Diana Enache (ROU) d. (Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) 62 64
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 67(3) 62 62

Quarterfinal

(8)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Elora Dabija (ROU) 63 62
Monica Puig (PUR) d. (3)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 62 36 63

(7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Karin Knapp (ITA) 42 Ret.
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Diana Enache (ROU) 76(2) 46 62

Semifinal

(8)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Monica Puig (PUR) 75 64
(7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 64 62

Final

(7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (8)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 67(5) 62 62



$25k Izmir (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) v BYE
Sophia Dzulynsky (USA) v BYE

(2)Sachia Vickery (USA) v BYE
(wc)Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) v BYE

(3)Diana Isaeva (RUS) v BYE
Hande Yesil (TUR) v BYE

(4)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) v BYE
Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS) v BYE

(5)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) v BYE
Kamilla Farhad (AZE) d. Nour Azzouz (EGY) 46 75 76(6)

(6)Yanina Darishina (RUS) v BYE
Asli Turksoy (TUR) v BYE

(7)Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS) v BYE
(10)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) v BYE

(8)Huliya Velieva (BUL) v BYE
(9)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) v BYE

Final Round

(1)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Sophia Dzulynsky (USA) 61 61
(2)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (wc)Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) 60 62
(3)Diana Isaeva (RUS) d. Hande Yesil (TUR) 60 61
(4)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS) 61 60
(5)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) d. Kamilla Farhad (AZE) 61 62
(6)Yanina Darishina (RUS) d. Asli Turksoy (TUR) 61 60
(10)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) d. (7)Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS) 75 61
(9)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. (8)Huliya Velieva (BUL) 36 61 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 67(2) 63 63
(wc)Melis Sezer (TUR) d. Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 75 40 Ret.

(Q)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) d. (Q)Yanina Darishina (RUS) 16 75 63
(7)Tara Moore (GBR) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 63 76(5)

Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (3)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 75 60
(Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (wc)Busra Kayrun (TUR) 64 62

Magali de Lattre (POR) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 61 63
Annika Beck (GER) d. (5)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 61 64

(8)Ganna Piven (UKR) d- Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 62 26 64
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) d. (wc)Lyutfya Velieva (BUL) 60 61

(Q)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. (Q)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) 61 60
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (4)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 61 36 75

(6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 76(4) 63
(Q)Diana Isaeva (RUS) d. (wc)Janine Koleta (SLO) 61 64

(Q)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 63 62
(2)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (Q)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) 67(1) 61 76(4)

Second Round

(1)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (wc)Melis Sezer (TUR) 76(3) 61
(7)Tara Moore (GBR) d. (Q)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) 64 61

Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 76(3) 64
Magali de Lattre (POR) d. Annika Beck (GER) 26 76(16) 61

(8)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 16 63 60
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (Q)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 64 63

(6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (Q)Diana Isaeva (RUS) 61 62
(2)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (Q)Sachia Vickery (USA) 60 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (7)Tara Moore (GBR) 63 67(4) 76(4)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Magali de Lattre (POR) 63 63

Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (8)Ganna Piven (UKR) 63 61
(2)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 46 62 63

Semifinal

Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (1)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 61 64
(2)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 62 64

Final

Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (2)Naomi Broady (GBR) 75 64



$25k Moscow (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 60 46 64
Olga Panova (RUS) d. (16)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) 60 61

(2)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. (wc)Ksenija Sharifova (RUS) 61 64
(wc)Maria Mokh (RUS) d. (15)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 61 63

(3)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. Alisa Danilova (RUS) 26 64 61
(10)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) d. Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 76(2) 75

Polina Monova (RUS) d. (4)Anna Rapoport (RUS) 26 62 76(5)
Alona Fomina (UKR) d. (13)Karina Isayan (RUS) 60 16 63

(5)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. (wc)Lilija Sabirzjanova (RUS) 61 61
(12)Polina Rodionova (RUS) d. Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) 60 63

(6)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) d. Marina Kolb (UKR) 60 61
(11)Daria Mironova (RUS) d. (wc)Daria Churakova (RUS) 60 60

(7)Nadya Kolb (UKR) d. (wc)Nina Khrisanova (RUS) 60 64
(14)Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) d. (wc)Anna Shepita (RUS) 63 60

Julia Valetova (RUS) d. (8)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 64 57 62
Alena Tarasova (RUS) d. (9)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 63 63

Final Round

(1)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Olga Panova (RUS) 62 61
(2)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. (wc)Maria Mokh (RUS) 61 62
(10)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) d. (3)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 62 60
Polina Monova (RUS) d. Alona Fomina (UKR) 62 62
(5)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. (12)Polina Rodionova (RUS) 63 61
(11)Daria Mironova (RUS) d. (6)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 63 63
(7)Nadya Kolb (UKR) d. (14)Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) 62 62
Alena Tarasova (RUS) d. Julia Valetova (RUS) 64 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 63 63
Janina Toljan (AUT) d. Polina Vinogradova (RUS) 62 63

(wc)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (LL)Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) 60 60
(8)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (wc)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) 64 64

(3)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Maria Zharkova (RUS) 76(5) 76(3)
Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (wc)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) 75 16 61

(Q)Polina Monova (RUS) d. (Q)Nadya Kolb (UKR) 61 63
(5)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (LL)Polina Rodionova (RUS) 61 63

(6)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 63 61
(Q)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (Q)Alena Tarasova (RUS) 64 63

(Q)Daria Mironova (RUS) d. (wc)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 64 46 62
(Q)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. (4)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 26 63 64

Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (7)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 26 61 76(5)
(wc)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 63 36 62

Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 62 62
Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (2)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 61 26 64

Second Round

(1)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Janina Toljan (AUT) 67(3) 61 63
(wc)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (8)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 36 62 62

(3)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 63 67(3) 75
(5)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (Q)Polina Monova (RUS) 61 76(1)

(6)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (Q)Yana Buchina (RUS) 67(6) 64 60
(Q)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. (Q)Daria Mironova (RUS) 64 26 61

Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (wc)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) 63 36 60
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 64 64

Quarterfinal

(wc)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (1)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 62 21 Ret.
(5)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (3)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 64 62

(Q)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. (6)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 60 64
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 64 06 62

Semifinal

(wc)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (5)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 63 63
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (Q)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 62 46 63

Final

(wc)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 62 61



$25k Karuizawa (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Chinami Ogi (JPN) v BYE
Yuri Kasuya (JPN) d. (wc)Chihiro Ueki (JPN) 46 76(3) 62

(2)Akari Inoue (JPN) v BYE
Natsumi Chimura (JPN) d. Momoka Hoshino (JPN) 61 26 60

(3)Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. Chisa Hosonuma (JPN) 62 62
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) d. Mikuko Nakayama (JPN) 63 60

(4)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Asako Sato (JPN) 62 63
Chihiro Nunome (JPN) d. Chizuru Yamazaki (JPN) 62 61

(5)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Naoko Eto (JPN) 62 62
(11)Ai Koga (JPN) d. Misaki Mori (JPN) 62 60

(6)Maya Kato (JPN) d. Yukino Emi (JPN) 60 64
Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN) d. (10)Kei Sekine (JPN) 63 46 62

Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. (7)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) 63 61
(12)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. Risa Nakahara (JPN) 60 60

(8)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. Maiko Yamashita (JPN) 61 60
Kyouka Okamura (JPN) d. (9)Yuki Ito (JPN) 64 62

Final Round

(1)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Yuri Kasuya (JPN) 62 63
(2)Akari Inoue (JPN) d. Natsumi Chimura (JPN) 64 64
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) d. (3)Kazusa Ito (JPN) 61 46 64
(4)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 64 63
(11)Ai Koga (JPN) d. (5)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 62 62
(6)Maya Kato (JPN) d. Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN) 60 63
(12)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 62 62
(8)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. Kyouka Okamura (JPN) 62 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Chinami Ogi (JPN) 64 63
(Q)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. (Q)Maya Kato (JPN) 75 64

(SR)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 61 60
Mari Inoue (JPN) d. (7)Shiho Akita (JPN) 76(5) 61

(3)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 63 67(6) 76(4)
Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. (Q)Ai Koga (JPN) 64 62

Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. (wc)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) 61 62
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (5)Sophie Letcher (AUS) 63 61

(Q)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) d. (6)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 26 63 64
(wc)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (wc)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 64 61

Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 64 36 62
(4)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 36 63 61

Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (8)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 06 64 60
Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 62 46 61

(wc)Mana Ayukawa (JPN) d. (Q)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 62 61
(2)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (Q)Akari Inoue (JPN) 62 64

Second Round

(1)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 63 64
(SR)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Mari Inoue (JPN) 63 60

(3)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 06 62 61
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 61 62

(wc)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (Q)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) 64 61
(4)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Akiko Omae (JPN) 61 46 64

Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 61 64
(2)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (wc)Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 63 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (SR)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 75 61
(3)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 63 30 Ret.

(wc)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (4)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 64 62
(2)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 62 63

Semifinal

(3)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (1)Qiang Wang (CHN) 63 63
(wc)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (2)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 64 21 Ret.

Final

(wc)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (3)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 63 63



$10k Bastad (SWE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) (1) BYE
Johanna HYOTY (FIN) defeated Maria BENGTSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-2

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (2) BYE
Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) defeated Amina ST. HILL (SWE) 7-5 6-1

Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) BYE
Gabriele BERTASIUTE (LTU) defeated Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-4 2-6 6-1

Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) BYE
Ella LEIVO (FIN) defeated Angela ROSSLER (SWE) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Rebeca MITREA (ROU) BYE
Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) defeated Catrine LANDSTROM (SWE) 7-5 6-2

Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) BYE
Donika BASHOTA (SWE) defeated Ellinor NYSTROM (SWE) 6-0 6-2

Alexandra WETTERSTROM (SWE) BYE
Brenda NJUKI (SWE) defeated Besarta AVDULLAHI (SWE) 2-6 6-2 7-6(3)

Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) defeated MELANIE STOKKE (NOR) 6-0 6-0
Anna SMOLINA (RUS) defeated Hanna TOLONEN (FIN) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) (1) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (2) defeated Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Gabriele BERTASIUTE (LTU) defeated Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Ella LEIVO (FIN) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-4 6-1
Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) defeated Donika BASHOTA (SWE) 6-0 7-5
Brenda NJUKI (SWE) defeated Alexandra WETTERSTROM (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Anna SMOLINA (RUS) defeated Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) 6-0 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (1) defeated Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) 6-2 6-0
Anna SMOLINA (RUS) defeated Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) 6-4 1-0 Retired

Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 6-2 6-4
Emma FLOOD (NOR) (6) defeated Lisa ANDERSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-2

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (4) 6-3 7-6(4)
Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-3 6-2

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-1 6-4
Olga BROZDA (POL) (5) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 6-2 6-2

Johanna HYOTY (FIN) defeated Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) (8) 6-4 7-5
Ella LEIVO (FIN) defeated Natalia KOLAT (POL) 2-6 7-5 6-0

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 6-4 6-0
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (3) 6-4 6-0

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (7) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) 7-5 6-2
Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Gabriele BERTASIUTE (LTU) 6-4 6-4

Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Brenda NJUKI (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (2) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-1

2nd Round

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (1) defeated Anna SMOLINA (RUS) 7-5 6-0
Emma FLOOD (NOR) (6) defeated Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) 4-6 6-1 Retired

Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-3 Retired
Olga BROZDA (POL) (5) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 6-1 2-6 6-2

Ella LEIVO (FIN) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-2 6-0

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (7) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 2-6 6-1 7-5
Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (2) 6-1 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (1) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) (6) 7-5 6-0
Olga BROZDA (POL) (5) defeated Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Ella LEIVO (FIN) 6-4 6-3
Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (7) 6-2 6-1 

Semifinal

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (1) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (5) 6-2 6-0
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Sandra ROMA (SWE) 6-3 5-7 6-3 

Final

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (1) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) 6-2 3-6 6-2 




$10k Santa Coloma De Farners (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) BYE
Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) BYE

Anna ABADIAS MORALES (ESP) BYE
Julia GUTIERREZ JUANHUIX (ESP) BYE

Romina SCEATS (GBR) BYE
Claudia CASTELLA (ESP) BYE

Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) defeated Rocio JUAREZ (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) BYE

Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) BYE
Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) BYE

Alina KUZMENKOVA (RUS) defeated Judit DOMINGO-CASAS (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) BYE

Aina HERNANDEZ SOLER (ESP) BYE
Maria PUJOL SERRA (ESP) BYE

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Georgina SEGARRA FERRER (ESP) Walkover
Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) BYE

Anastasia FEDOROVA (RUS) BYE
Tamara PICHKHADZE (RUS) BYE

Sophie BLOM (NED) defeated Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 6-1 6-3
Camille GIACALONE (FRA) BYE

Laia HERNANDEZ SOLER (ESP) BYE
Monica GONZALEZ RALLO (ESP) BYE

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Alena GULYAEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Sara BURINATO (ESP) BYE

Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE
Eleonora MINDIYAROVA (RUS) BYE

Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO (ESP) defeated Jasmin MATTER (SUI) 6-2 6-0
Elisa CELI (ITA) BYE

Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU (ESP) BYE
Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) BYE

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Olga MARTINEZ MANSO (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) BYE

2nd Round

Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) defeated Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Anna ABADIAS MORALES (ESP) defeated Julia GUTIERREZ JUANHUIX (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Romina SCEATS (GBR) defeated Claudia CASTELLA (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 6-3 6-3

Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Alina KUZMENKOVA (RUS) defeated Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 7-5 6-4

Aina HERNANDEZ SOLER (ESP) defeated Maria PUJOL SERRA (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-4

Tamara PICHKHADZE (RUS) defeated Anastasia FEDOROVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Sophie BLOM (NED) defeated Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 6-2 2-6 6-3

Laia HERNANDEZ SOLER (ESP) defeated Monica GONZALEZ RALLO (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Sara BURINATO (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Eleonora MINDIYAROVA (RUS) 6-0 5-7 6-0
Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO (ESP) defeated Elisa CELI (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-0

Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) defeated Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 7-6(1) 0-6 6-3

Final Round

Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) defeated Anna ABADIAS MORALES (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) defeated Romina SCEATS (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Alina KUZMENKOVA (RUS) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) defeated Aina HERNANDEZ SOLER (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Tamara PICHKHADZE (RUS) defeated Sophie BLOM (NED) 6-3 6-3
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Laia HERNANDEZ SOLER (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO (ESP) defeated Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (1) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Tamara PICHKHADZE (RUS) 6-3 6-0

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) (7) 6-4 1-6 7-6(7)

Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) defeated Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) 6-4 2-6 6-2

Alina KUZMENKOVA (RUS) defeated Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Nina ZANDER (GER) (6) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 6-1 6-1

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-4 6-4

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (3) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (5) 6-3 6-1
Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 6-3 7-5

Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 6-1 7-6(4)
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (2) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 7-5 6-1 

2nd Round

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (1) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-0 6-2

Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) defeated Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Nina ZANDER (GER) (6) defeated Alina KUZMENKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (3) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (2) defeated Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (1) 7-6(2) 4-6 7-5
Nina ZANDER (GER) (6) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) 6-2 7-5
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (3) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (2) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 6-3 1-6 6-0 

Semifinal

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) (6) 6-1 2-6 6-1
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (2) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) 5-7 7-5 7-6(3) 

Final

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (2) 6-3 6-3 



$10k Landisville (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Eleanor PETERS (USA) (1) BYE
Dominika ZAPRAZNA (SVK) defeated Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3

Tina JIANG (USA) defeated Aleah MARROW (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Analee DELGADO (USA) defeated Shakana HEARD (USA) 6-1 6-1

Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) (2) BYE
Michaela KISSELL (USA) defeated Jasmine Janelle WILLIAMS (USA) 6-0 6-0

Madeleine KOBELT (USA) BYE
Caroline CAMP (USA) defeated Alyssa LIPLES (USA) 6-0 6-0

Gaia SANESI (ITA) (3) BYE
Taylor Ann PINCHOFF (USA) defeated Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 6-3 6-1

Bernarda PERA (CRO) defeated Jessica WACNIK (USA) 6-2 6-2
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-0 6-0

Ebony PANOHO (AUS) (4) BYE
Jennifer TUCHBAND (USA) defeated Millie DIDIO (USA) 6-0 6-0

Julia ELBABA (USA) BYE
Remeice ELLIS (USA) defeated Lauren Smith SMITH (USA) 6-2 6-1

Storm SANDERS (AUS) (5) BYE
Ronit YUROVSKY (USA) defeated Kelly WILLIFORD (USA) 6-2 6-2

Kirsten FLOWER (USA) BYE
Alexi LOOMIS (USA) defeated Brooke BIDDLE (USA) 6-3 6-4

Hilary TOOLE (USA) (6) BYE
Stacia KISSELL (USA) defeated Ty Ana WILLIAMS (USA) 6-2 6-2

Kara SHERWOOD (USA) defeated Leslie HANSEN (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Emily J. HARMAN (USA) defeated Olivia MESSINEO (USA) 6-1 6-0

Brianna MORGAN (USA) BYE
Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) defeated Paula MONTOYA (VEN) 7-6(2) 6-0

Elisabeth FOURNIER (CAN) defeated Daniela DEPAOLI (USA) 6-1 6-2
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Samantha Lee PINCHOFF (USA) 6-0 6-0

Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) BYE
Emily WOLF (USA) defeated Alexia RYCROFT (USA) 6-1 6-0

Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) BYE
Valeria SALAZAR (MEX) defeated Michelle ARISTIZABAL (CAN) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Eleanor PETERS (USA) (1) defeated Dominika ZAPRAZNA (SVK) 7-6(3) 1-6 7-6(1)
Tina JIANG (USA) defeated Analee DELGADO (USA) Walkover

Michaela KISSELL (USA) defeated Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) (2) 6-1 6-1
Madeleine KOBELT (USA) defeated Caroline CAMP (USA) 6-1 6-1

Gaia SANESI (ITA) (3) defeated Taylor Ann PINCHOFF (USA) 6-1 6-0
Bernarda PERA (CRO) defeated Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) 6-4 5-3 Retired

Jennifer TUCHBAND (USA) defeated Ebony PANOHO (AUS) (4) 7-6(2) 6-2
Julia ELBABA (USA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-0 6-4

Storm SANDERS (AUS) (5) defeated Ronit YUROVSKY (USA) 6-3 7-5
Kirsten FLOWER (USA) defeated Alexi LOOMIS (USA) 6-0 6-1

Hilary TOOLE (USA) (6) defeated Stacia KISSELL (USA) 6-3 6-4
Emily J. HARMAN (USA) defeated Kara SHERWOOD (USA) 6-1 6-1

Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) defeated Brianna MORGAN (USA) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Elisabeth FOURNIER (CAN) 6-4 7-5

Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) defeated Emily WOLF (USA) 6-0 6-3
Valeria SALAZAR (MEX) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 6-3 7-5 

Final Round

Tina JIANG (USA) defeated Eleanor PETERS (USA) (1) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Michaela KISSELL (USA) defeated Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 6-2 6-1
Bernarda PERA (CRO) defeated Gaia SANESI (ITA) (3) 7-5 7-5
Julia ELBABA (USA) defeated Jennifer TUCHBAND (USA) 6-3 6-3
Kirsten FLOWER (USA) defeated Storm SANDERS (AUS) (5) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Hilary TOOLE (USA) (6) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 6-4 6-4
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-4
Valeria SALAZAR (MEX) defeated Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) 7-5 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) (1) defeated Kirsten FLOWER (USA) 6-3 6-4
Tina JIANG (USA) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-1 0-6 6-3

Skylar Alexandra MORTON (USA) defeated Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) 6-3 7-5
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) 6-0 4-6 6-1

Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (4) defeated Julia CASSELBURY (USA) 3-6 6-0 6-1
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) defeated Valeria SALAZAR (MEX) 6-3 6-3

Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) defeated Julia ELBABA (USA) 7-6(2) 7-5
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-1

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (8) defeated Michaela KISSELL (USA) 6-2 7-5
Chloe JONES (USA) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Brooke AUSTIN (USA) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) 6-3 6-0
Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (3) 3-6 6-3 7-5

Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (7) 6-2 6-2
Bernarda PERA (CRO) defeated Anne-Liz JEUKENG (USA) 6-2 6-4

Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 6-0 6-2
Megan FALCON (USA) (2) defeated Anna MAMALAT (USA) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) (1) defeated Tina JIANG (USA) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Skylar Alexandra MORTON (USA) 6-2 3-6 7-5

Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (4) defeated Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-5

Chloe JONES (USA) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (8) 7-5 6-4
Brooke AUSTIN (USA) defeated Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) 6-0 6-7(2) 6-3

Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Bernarda PERA (CRO) 6-4 6-0
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) defeated Megan FALCON (USA) (2) 4-6 6-0 6-3

Quarterfinal

Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) (1) 6-3 6-2
Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (4) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (6) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-0
Brooke AUSTIN (USA) defeated Chloe JONES (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) 7-5 6-1

Semifinal

Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (4) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (5) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Brooke AUSTIN (USA) 6-3 6-0 

Final

Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (4) 6-2 6-3 




$10k Durban (RSA)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Helga Margret JESKE (RSA) BYE
Simone Lindsay KROG (RSA) BYE
Shannon COX (RSA) BYE
Kerstin GRESSMANN (NAM) BYE
Dominique BRUCE (RSA) BYE
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Amy OLIVIER (RSA) 6-2 6-0
Casey ROBINSON (USA) defeated Jessica PICAS (RSA) 6-0 6-1
Melissa LAING (RSA) defeated Jennifer SLOTOW (RSA) 6-2 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (1) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Casey ROBINSON (USA) defeated Helga Margret JESKE (RSA) 6-1 6-3

Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) defeated Elaine VAN ZYL (RSA) 6-1 6-1
Surina DE BEER (RSA) (8) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Lara RAFFUL (ITA) (4) defeated Janet KOCH (RSA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Kerstin GRESSMANN (NAM) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-0 6-2

Jeanna SCHMIDT (RSA) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) 6-0 6-1
Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (6) defeated Shannon COX (RSA) 6-0 6-0

Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) (5) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-4 6-0
Zanmarie PIENAAR (RSA) defeated Simone Lindsay KROG (RSA) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Melissa LAING (RSA) defeated Emmerentia MARX (RSA) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (3) defeated Dan Ni WANG (CHN) Walkover

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (7) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Madrie LE ROUX (RSA) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) 6-3 6-4

Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) defeated Erin CLARK (USA) 6-0 6-1
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Dominique BRUCE (RSA) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Casey ROBINSON (USA) 7-5 6-2
Surina DE BEER (RSA) (8) defeated Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) 7-6(5) 6-4

Lara RAFFUL (ITA) (4) defeated Kerstin GRESSMANN (NAM) 6-1 6-4
Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (6) defeated Jeanna SCHMIDT (RSA) 6-0 6-1

Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) (5) defeated Zanmarie PIENAAR (RSA) 6-1 6-1
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (3) defeated Melissa LAING (RSA) 6-0 6-0

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Madrie LE ROUX (RSA) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

Surina DE BEER (RSA) (8) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (6) defeated Lara RAFFUL (ITA) (4) 6-1 6-2
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (3) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) (5) 6-3 6-3
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 7-6(8) 6-0

Semifinal

Surina DE BEER (RSA) (8) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (6) 6-4 6-0
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (3) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) 7-5 4-6 6-1   

Final

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (3) defeated Surina DE BEER (RSA) (8) 6-2 6-0 



$10k Rethymno,Creta Island (GRE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) (1) BYE
Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) BYE

Margarida MOURA (POR) (2) BYE
Julia SCHILLER (AUT) BYE

Pamela AMON (AUT) (3) BYE
Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) BYE

Bianca TEPPER (AUS) BYE
Ioanna MARKESINI (GRE) BYE

Marika SEMRAU (POL) BYE
Sally DISCHMANN (GER) BYE

Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) BYE
Denise SCHEIFLINGER (AUT) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Dina SENKINA (RUS) BYE
Agata BARANSKA (POL) BYE

Theresa KLEINSTEUBER (GER) BYE
Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) defeated Marianna BAGORDAKI (GRE) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) (1) 6-0 6-1
Margarida MOURA (POR) (2) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 7-5 7-5
Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) (3) 6-4 6-1
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Ioanna MARKESINI (GRE) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Sally DISCHMANN (GER) defeated Marika SEMRAU (POL) 6-1 6-4
Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) defeated Denise SCHEIFLINGER (AUT) 6-0 7-5
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Dina SENKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) defeated Theresa KLEINSTEUBER (GER) 6-2 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (1) defeated Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) 7-5 6-0
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-0

Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-1 6-2
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-0 6-1

Lisa SABINO (SUI) (4) defeated Agni STEFANOU (GRE) 6-0 6-3
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-2

Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-1 2-0 40-15 Retired
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (6) 7-6(7) 6-3

Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (7) 6-2 6-2
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Yuliya LYSA (UKR) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) 6-1 6-3
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-2 6-4

Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (8) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Aikaterini STAVROULAKI (GRE) 6-0 6-4

Julia MORIARTY (IRL) defeated Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-1 7-6(6)
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (2) defeated Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-2

2nd Round

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (1) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 3-6 7-6(0) 6-2
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) 5-7 6-3 6-0

Lisa SABINO (SUI) (4) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 6-2 6-2

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-1 6-2

Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (8) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-0
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (2) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) 7-5 6-1

Quarterfinal

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (1) 6-4 6-0
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (4) 6-0 3-6 6-0
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (8) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (2) 2-6 6-4 6-4   

Semifinal

Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (5) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (8) 6-0 6-2 

Final

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Samantha MURRAY (GBR) 6-2 6-4 



$10k Itaparica (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Giuliana PINO (ARG) (1) BYE
Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA (BRA) defeated Andrea PAREDES (CHI) 6-0 6-0

Luisa ROSA (BRA) (2) BYE
Natalia JUNG (BRA) defeated Raquel MARTINI (BRA) 7-5 6-1

Natasha Mayumi TOMISHIMA (BRA) BYE
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) 6-0 6-4

Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) BYE
Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) BYE
Fernanda SOARES (BRA) defeated Veronica LACERDA (BRA) 6-4 6-0

Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) BYE
Stefania HADDAD (BRA) defeated Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) 7-5 6-0

Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA) BYE
Daniela VIDAL (VEN) defeated Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) 6-0 6-3

Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Ximena SILES LUNA (PER) defeated Amanda BELGINI FRANCHI (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Giuliana PINO (ARG) (1) defeated Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA (BRA) 4-6 1-0 Retired
Luisa ROSA (BRA) (2) defeated Natalia JUNG (BRA) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Natasha Mayumi TOMISHIMA (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Fernanda SOARES (BRA) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Stefania HADDAD (BRA) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Daniela VIDAL (VEN) defeated Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Ximena SILES LUNA (PER) defeated Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Ximena SILES LUNA (PER) defeated Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-3 6-3

Carla FORTE (BRA) defeated Luisa ROSA (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (7) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-2

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (4) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) defeated Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (8) defeated Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) 7-6(6) 2-2 Retired

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (6) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Stefania HADDAD (BRA) defeated Rocio MACRI (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Gabriela CE (BRA) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-0
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (3) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (5) defeated Fernanda SOARES (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Daniela VIDAL (VEN) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) 6-1 6-2 

2nd Round

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) defeated Ximena SILES LUNA (PER) 6-3 6-1
Carla FORTE (BRA) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (7) 6-0 6-1

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (4) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (8) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 6-4 7-6(6)

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (6) defeated Stefania HADDAD (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (3) defeated Gabriela CE (BRA) 5-7 6-4 6-1

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (5) defeated Daniela VIDAL (VEN) Walkover
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinal

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (4) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (8) 6-4 6-0
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (3) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (6) 6-1 7-6(4)
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (5) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) 7-5 Retired

Semifinal

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (4) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) 6-4 6-1
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (3) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (5) 6-4 6-3 

Final

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (4) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (3) 6-2 6-3 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old May 30th, 2011, 12:31 AM   #216
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 23

Code:
$50k Carson (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(wc)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (1)Indire Akiki (CRO) 63 61
(wc)Mia King (USA) v (wc)Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA) 64 36 63

Sierra A. Ellison (USA) v Nicolette Tran (USA) 36 64 64
(8)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) v Cindy Nguyen (USA) 76(5) 62

(2)Katie Ruckert (USA) v Sophia Bursulaya (USA) 63 61
(wc)Alexis Pereira (USA) d. Lateefa Brown (USA) 60 61

Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) d. Yawna Allen (USA) 61 62
(5)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) v Tori Kinard (USA) 36 63 63

(3)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) v Claudia Razzeto (PER) 60 61
Sabrina Santamaria (USA) d. Hilary Toole (USA) 62 60

(wc)Caroline Doyle (USA) d. Michika Ozeki (JPN) 61 46 62
(6)Nicole Melichar (USA) v Roxanne Ellison (USA) 61 62

(4)Ellen Tsay (USA) v Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 61 60
Alyssa Grace Smith (USA) d. Layla Sanders (USA) 60 62

Desiree Tran (USA) v Monica Neveklovska (CAN) 75 62
(7)Sachia Vickery (USA) v (wc)Desirae Krawczyk (USA) 61 61

Second Round

(wc)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (wc)Mia King (USA) 75 62
(8)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) d. Sierra A. Ellison (USA)63 60

(2)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (wc)Alexis Pereira (USA) 61 60
Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) d. (5)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 62 75

(3)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. Sabrina Santamaria (USA) 75 62
(6)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (wc)Caroline Doyle (USA) 62 61

(4)Ellen Tsay (USA) d. Alyssa Grace Smith (USA) 60 60
(7)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Desiree Tran (USA) 62 60

Final Round

(wc)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (8)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) 26 63 60
Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) d. (2)Katie Ruckert (USA) 63 64
(3)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. (6)Nicole Melichar (USA) 63 62
(7)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (4)Ellen Tsay (USA) 61 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 63 62
Megan Falcon (USA) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 62 46 62

Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 26 64 63
(7)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Macall Harkins (USA) 64 36 61

(3)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (Q)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 36 63 62
Amanda McDowell (USA) d. (wc)Grace Min (USA) 76(3) 63

(wc)Gabrielle Faith Andrews (USA) d. Amanda Fink (USA) 64 61
(6)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 64 36 64

Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. (5)Julia Boserup (USA) 63 76(5)
(Q)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Jan Abaza (USA) 60 60

(Q)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 64 62
(wc)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (4)Petra Rampre (SLO) 36 63 76(4)

(8)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 63 36 63
(wc)Samantha Crawford (USA) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 60 76(2)

(LL)Ellen Tsay (USA) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 64 61
(2)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (Q)Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) 64 60

Second Round

(1)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Megan Falcon (USA) 61 64
Jessica Pegula (USA) d. (7)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 76(6) 76(4)

(3)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Amanda McDowell (USA) 64 62
(6)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (wc)Gabrielle Faith Andrews (USA) 57 60 62

Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. (Q)Sachia Vickery (USA) 26 64 40 Ret.
(Q)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (wc)Shelby Rogers (USA) 57 75 76(2)

(8)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (wc)Samantha Crawford (USA) 36 63 75
(2)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (LL)Ellen Tsay (USA) 62 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Jessica Pegula (USA) 57 64 64
(3)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (6)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 76(3) 62

(Q)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. Yasmin Schnack (USA) 64 64
(2)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (8)Chichi Scholl (USA) 61 61

Semifinal

(1)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (3)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 60 60
(2)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (Q)Taylor Townsend (USA) 76(1) 62

Final

(1)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (2)Alexa Glatch (USA) 76(4) 61



$25k Changwon (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Na-Lae Han (KOR) v BYE
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. Jeong Min Jeon (KOR) 61 61

A-ram Sim (KOR) d. Soo Bin Oh (KOR) 63 61
Ji Yun Park (KOR) d. Hong-Kyung Shin (KOR) 62 61

(2)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v BYE
Ji-Sun Lee (KOR) d. Su-Jin Lee (KOR) 76(1) 60

Hyojung Yea (KOR) d. Ha-Young Ji (KOR) 62 64
Da Hye Kang (KOR) d. Eunhye Lee (KOR) 60 67(2) 62

(3)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) v BYE
Na Hee Lee (KOR) d. Da-Won Jeon (KOR) 62 36 62

Yeong Won Jeong (KOR) d. Ji-Eun Lim (KOR) 62 60
Gyung Eun Song (KOR) d. Mi-Na Park (KOR) 63 61

(4)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) d. Hwa Lee (KOR) 62 60
Soo-Gee Ham (KOR) d. Yu-Mi Hwang (KOR) 61 60

Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) d. Song-Yee You (KOR) 61 61
Se Won Lee (KOR) d. Min Ji An (KOR) 62 64

(5)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. You-Na Sul (KOR) 60 63
Ji Hye Shin (KOR) d. Ji-Hyun Oh (KOR) 62 62

Ji-Hye Kim (KOR) d. So Hee Jung (KOR) 62 62
Sung Hee Kim (KOR) d. Min Hyeng Oh (KOR) 63 61

So-Hyun Bae (KOR) d. (6)Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) 26 13 Ret.
Bit-Na Lee (KOR) d. Hee-Jin Oh (KOR) 16 63 75

So Dam Park (KOR) d. So-Ri Park (KOR) 75 41 Ret.
Ah-Ren Han (KOR) d. Han-Bit Lee (KOR) 76(1) 62

(7)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. Ah Song (KOR) 61 61
Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) d. Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) 64 46 64

Sun Young Park (KOR) d. Min Ji Choi (KOR) 60 64
In-Young Hwang (KOR) d. Dan-Bi Park (KOR) 61 60

Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR) d. (8)Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) 60 64
Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) d. Yerim Lee (KOR) 61 61

Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR) d. Ji Su Bae (KOR) 76(3) 76(0)
Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Youn-Ji Kim (KOR) 60 61

Second Round

(1)Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 75 61
A-ram Sim (KOR) d. Ji Yun Park (KOR) 62 60

(2)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Ji-Sun Lee (KOR) 61 61
Hyojung Yea (KOR) d. Da Hye Kang (KOR) 76(2) 63

(3)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) d. Na Hee Lee (KOR) 61 62
Gyung Eun Song (KOR) d. Yeong Won Jeong (KOR) 63 75

(4)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) d. Soo-Gee Ham (KOR) 64 62
Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) d. Se Won Lee (KOR) 62 60

(5)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Ji Hye Shin (KOR) 64 64
Ji-Hye Kim (KOR) d. Sung Hee Kim (KOR) 36 63 62

So-Hyun Bae (KOR) d. Bit-Na Lee (KOR) 64 64
So Dam Park (KOR) d. Ah-Ren Han (KOR) 26 64 75

(7)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) 63 63
In-Young Hwang (KOR) d. Sun Young Park (KOR) 61 63

Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR) d. Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) 63 64
Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR) 64 63

Final Round

(1)Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. A-ram Sim (KOR) 61 63
Hyojung Yea (KOR) d. (2)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) 63 64
(3)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) d. Gyung Eun Song (KOR) 61 61
Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) d. (4)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) 62 62
(5)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Ji-Hye Kim (KOR) 63 61
So-Hyun Bae (KOR) d. So Dam Park (KOR) 62 62
(7)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. In-Young Hwang (KOR) 62 63
Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR) 16 61 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 51 Ret.
(Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (wc)Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR) 61 63

(Q)Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. (Q)Hyojung Yea (KOR) 63 63
(8)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 62 63

(Q)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. (3)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 62 62
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) 64 30 Ret.

Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. (wc)Hye-Jin Byun (KOR) 62 60
(7)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (wc)Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR) 62 61

(5/JE)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) 62 61
Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 61 64

Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. (Q) Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) 62 62
(4)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (Q)So-Ra Lee (KOR) 63 64

(6)Erika Takao (JPN) d. Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 64 61
(Q)So-Hyun Bae (KOR) d. Mari Inoue (JPN) 62 62

Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Yun-Hee Kim (KOR) 61 60
(Q)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) d. (2)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 75 26 61

Second Round

(Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 64 62
(8)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Na-Lae Han (KOR) 62 63

Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (Q)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) 76(14) 26 64
(7)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 64 62

Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (5/JE)Saisai Zheng (CHN) 63 62
(4)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Nadia Lalami (MAR) 64 60

(6)Erika Takao (JPN) d. (Q)So-Hyun Bae (KOR) 64 64
(Q)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) d. Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 62 63

Quarterfinal

(8)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 63 16 64
(7)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 61 63

Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (4)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 75
(6)Erika Takao (JPN) d. (Q)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 36 63 75

Semifinal

(8)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (7)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 76(5) 64
Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (6)Erika Takao (JPN) 60 63

Final

Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (8)Yurika Sema (JPN) 62 62



$25k Grado (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Isabella Holland (AUS) v BYE
(16)Karen Castiblanco (COL) d. (wc)Eleonora Cecchinato (ITA) 61 60

(2)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v BYE
Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (13)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 64 75

(3)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) v BYE
(9)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. 8wc)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 61 64

(4)Ani Mijacika (CRO) v BYE
(15)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 63 63

(5)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (wc)Federica Colmari (ITA) 60 60
(12)Sina Haas (GER) d. Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 62 63

(6)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG) 64 60
(11)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (wc)Greta Ghinelli (ITA) 60 61

(7)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 64 62
(10)Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. Raffaella Fantina (ITA) 60 61

(8)Annika Beck (GER) d. Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 60 61
(14)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 64 46 64

Final Round

(1)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (16)Karen Castiblanco (COL) 63 57 61
(2)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 63 46 75
(9)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (3)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 64 61
(15)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (4)Ani Mijacika (CRO) 67(6) 64 63
(12)Sina Haas (GER) d. (5)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 63 64
(6)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (11)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 62 61
(7)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (10)Cristina Dinu (ROU) 63 61
(14)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (8)Annika Beck (GER) 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (wc)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 63 75
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 62 61

(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) 16 62 63
(8)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 60 62

(4)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (Q)Sina Haas (GER) 64 62
(Q)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (wc)Paola Cigui (ITA) 61 60

(LL)Annika Beck (GER) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 75 61
(7)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 36 61 63

(6)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 62 64
Catalina Castano (COL) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 46 64 62

(Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (wc)Tanya Samodelok (RUS) 36 61 61
(3)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 63 64

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (5)Anna Floris (ITA) 63 64
(Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (wc)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 06 62 60

Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 64 60
(SE)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (2)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 63 36 60

Second Round

(1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 60 62
(8)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 62 76(5)

(4)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (Q)Isabella Holland (AUS) 62 62
(7)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (LL)Annika Beck (GER) 64 61

(6)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 64 64
(3)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 62 62

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 63 36 61
Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (SE)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 75 62

Quarterfinal

(8)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 63 46 63
(4)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (7)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 36 62 76(3)

(6)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (3)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 64 63
Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 41 Ret.

Semifinal

(8)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (4)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 62 60
(6)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 60 46 63

Final

(6)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (8)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 62 64



$25k Bangkok (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v BYE
Chutharat Rungtein (THA) v BYE

(2)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v BYE
(wc)Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA) v BYE

(3)Anna Zaja (GER) v BYE
Gemma Praditngam (GBR) v BYE

(4)Ting Li (CHN) v BYE
Gornganok Tiraganok (THA) v BYE

(5)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) v BYE
Kotchamon Kongkerd (THA) v BYE

(6)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) v BYE
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v BYE

(7)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) v BYE
Kanyapat Narattana (THA) v BYE

Nattawadee Kotcha (THA) v BYE
(wc)Isabella Dale (THA) d. Pattaraporn Salirathavibhaga (THA) 60 21 Ret.

Final Round

(1)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Chutharat Rungtein (THA) 60 60
(2)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (wc)Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA) 60 61
(3)Anna Zaja (GER) d. Gemma Praditngam (GBR) 61 61
(4)Ting Li (CHN) d. Gornganok Tiraganok (THA) 75 61
(5)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. Kotchamon Kongkerd (THA) 62 61
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. (6)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) 16 62 62
Kanyapat Narattana (THA) d. (7)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 63 46 64
Nattawadee Kotcha (THA) d. (wc)Isabella Dale (THA) 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 46 60 64
(Q)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 61 64

Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (Q)Anna Zaja (GER) 62 63
(7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 61 60

(3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (LL)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) 64 64
Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 76(5) 64

Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. (wc)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) 61 61
(5)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. (wc)Kamonwan Buayam (THA) 62 64

(8)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (Q)Nattawadee Kotcha (THA) 60 60
(Q)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 75 36 53 Ret.

Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 61 75
(4)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (wc)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 63 36 64

(6)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (wc)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) 63 76(4)
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (Q)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 64 64

Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 61 61
(2)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (Q)Ting Li (CHN) 64 30 Ret.

Second Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (Q)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 62 64
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 64 62

(3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 60 26 63
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. (5)Sophie Letcher (AUS) 63 43 Ret.

(Q)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. (8)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 36 62 63
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (4)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 64 16 62

(6)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 75 62
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (2)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 64 26 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 36 61 76(8)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. (3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 67(7) 75 41 Ret.

Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (Q)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 61 36 63
(6)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 75 76(4)

Semifinal

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 62 62
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (6)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 62 46 64

Final

Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (1)Julia Cohen (USA) 36 62 63



$25k Niigata (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Akiko Omae (JPN) v BYE
(13Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) 36 61 61

(2)Akari Inoue (JPN) v BYE
Chihiro Nunome (JPN) d. (15)Kei Sekine (JPN) 63 61

(3)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) v BYE
(12)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. Kyouka Okamura (JPN) 60 61

(4)Yumi Nakano (JPN) v BYE
(9)Yuka Mori (JPN) d. Seira Nakui (JPN) 61 60

Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) d. (5)Kazusa Ito (JPN) 61 16 62
(10)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Yuriko Sakai (JPN) 64 36 63

(6)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Hikari Takeuchi (JPN) 62 61
Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. (14)Misa Kinoshita (JPN) 60 61

Mana Ayukawa (JPN) d. (7)Maya Kato (JPN) 63 64
(11)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. Saera Kanda (JPN) 62 62

(8)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 62 64
(16)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) d. Asako Sato (JPN) 57 62 63

Final Round

(1)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (13Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 63 63
(2)Akari Inoue (JPN) d. Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 75 62
(3)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. (12)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 16 63 64
(9)Yuka Mori (JPN) d. (4)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 75 60
(10)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 61 76(3)
(6)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 75 63
Mana Ayukawa (JPN) d. (11)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 46 76(5) 64
(8)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) d. (16)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 75 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 61 62
(Q)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. (wc)Mizuki Konakawa (JPN) 60 63

Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. (wc)Kaori Aoyama (JPN) 36 62 75
(SE)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (8)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 61

(4)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (Q)Akari Inoue (JPN) 60 62
Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (Q)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 62 63

(Q)Yuka Mori (JPN) d. (Q)Akiko Omae (JPN) 26 76(1) 63
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (6)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 76(3) 62

(7)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 63 61
Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 57 75 64

Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (Q)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) 64 63
(3)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (wc)Yoko Naito (JPN) 61 62

(5)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 36 76(8) 62
(Q)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 64 57 62

Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. (wc)Yuki Ito (JPN) 61 61
(2)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (Q)Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 64 63

Second Round

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 61 61
(SE)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 60 63

(4)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 62 63
(Q)Yuka Mori (JPN) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 61 46 63

(7)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 46 62 62
(3)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 64 26 63

(5)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 63 62
Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. (2)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 57 61 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (SE)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 46 75 61
(4)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (Q)Yuka Mori (JPN) 62 61

(3)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (7)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 62 62
(5)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 36 61 62

Semifinal

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d (4)Shiho Akita (JPN) 75 63
(3)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (5)Qiang Wang (CHN) 75 26 62

Final

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (3)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 76(5) 64



$25k Itaparica (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Florencia Di Biasi (ARG) v BYE
Ximena Siles Luna (PER) d. Raquel Martini (BRA) 61 62

(2)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) v BYE
Giovana Patitucci (BRA) d. Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA) 57 63 64

(3)Gabriela Ce (BRA) v BYE
Camila Vital De Castro (BRA) d. Fernanda Soares (BRA) 61 63

(4)Priscila Garcia (BRA) v BYE
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. Natalia Perepadenko (ESP) 76(6) 63

(5)Raquel Piltcher (BRA) v BYE
Juliana Botelho (BRA) d. Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA) 63 62

(6)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) v BYE
(9)Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA) d. Cyntia Soledad Gimenez (ARG) 63 64

(7)Isabela Miro (BRA) d. Stefania Haddad (BRA) 64 63
(11)Giuliana Pino (ARG) d. Amanda Belgini Franchi (BRA) 63 61

(8)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) d. Ashley Krysiak (AUS) 61 62
(10)Luisa Rosa (BRA) d. Karina Fiamenghi (BRA) 60 60

Final Round

Ximena Siles Luna (PER) d. (1)Florencia Di Biasi (ARG) 62 76(2)
(2)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) d. Giovana Patitucci (BRA) 62 62
(3)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. Camila Vital De Castro (BRA) 75 60
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. (4)Priscila Garcia (BRA) 62 63
Juliana Botelho (BRA) d. (5)Raquel Piltcher (BRA) 46 63 61
(6)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) d. (9)Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA) 46 62 61
(11)Giuliana Pino (ARG) d. (7)Isabela Miro (BRA) 75 63
(8)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) d. (10)Luisa Rosa (BRA) 62 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Daniela Seguel (CHI) 63 75
Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. (wc)Andrea Paredes (CHI) 60 60

Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. (Q)Giuliana Pino (ARG) 61 60
(5)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (Q)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 62 61

Andrea Benitez (ARG) d. (3)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 57 62 64
Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. (Q)Ximena Siles Luna (PER) 75 61

Monique Albuquerque (BRA) d. (Q)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 46 63 60
(8)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. (Q)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) 61 61

(6)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (wc)Rocio Macri (ARG) 60 60
(wc)Carla Forte (BRA) d. (Q)Gabriela Ce (BRA) 61 62

Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) d. (wc)Eduarda Piai (BRA) 26 76(4) 61
(4)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 64 62

(Q)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. (7)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 16 62 75
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (Q)Juliana Botelho (BRA) 62 60

Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 60 64
(2)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Fernanda Faria (BRA) 62 62

Second Round

(1)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Carolina Zeballos (ARG) w.o.
(5)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 46 62 62

Andrea Benitez (ARG) d. Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 76(4) 61
(8)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. Monique Albuquerque (BRA) 64 61

(6)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (wc)Carla Forte (BRA) 76(3) 64
(4)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 67(2) 61 62

Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (Q)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 64 60
(2)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 62 62

Quarterfinal

(5)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (1)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 63 64
(8)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. Andrea Benitez (ARG) 63 26 61

(6)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (4)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 75 61
(2)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 61 64

Semifinal

(5)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (8)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 67(4) 76(6) 10 Ret.
(2)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (6)Aranza Salut (ARG) 63 61

Final

(2)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (5)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 60 61



$10k Gaziantep (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round (No Matches)

Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (1) BYE
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) (2) BYE
Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) BYE
Selenay HEPER (TUR) BYE
Busra KAYRUN (TUR) BYE
Mina SAYGI (TUR) BYE
Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) BYE
Burcu TARI (TUR) BYE

Main Draw

First Round

Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (1) BYE
Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) defeated Alina AGEICHIK (BLR) 2-6 6-0 6-2

Busra KAYRUN (TUR) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Joanna-Nena SAVVA (CYP) defeated Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) (8) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (4) BYE
Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) defeated Mina SAYGI (TUR) 6-3 6-4

Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-7(2) 7-6(3) 6-3
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (7) defeated Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Melis SEZER (TUR) (5) defeated Burcu TARI (TUR) 6-2 6-2
Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) defeated Selenay HEPER (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Sultan GONEN (TUR) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-1 6-4
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (3) BYE

Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) (6) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0

Kamilla FARHAD (AZE) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) 4-3 Retired
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (1) defeated Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Joanna-Nena SAVVA (CYP) defeated Busra KAYRUN (TUR) 6-2 6-2

Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (4) 6-3 6-2
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (7) defeated Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) 6-1 6-1

Melis SEZER (TUR) (5) defeated Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 6-1 6-4
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (3) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 6-2 6-2

Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) (6) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Kamilla FARHAD (AZE) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (1) defeated Joanna-Nena SAVVA (CYP) 6-2 6-3
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (7) defeated Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Melis SEZER (TUR) (5) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (3) 7-6(4) 6-0
Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) (6) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (2) 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (7) defeated Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (1) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-2
Melis SEZER (TUR) (5) defeated Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) (6) 2-6 7-6(0) 6-1

Final

Melis SEZER (TUR) (5) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (7) 6-2 6-1 



$10k Velenje (SVK)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (1) BYE
Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-4 6-3

Brina SPEGEL (SLO) defeated Ivana HORVAT (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) BYE

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (2) BYE
Lisa WAGNER (AUT) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 6-2 6-1

Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-3
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (9) BYE

Marina KACHAR (SRB) (3) BYE
Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-2

Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Denise SCHEIFLINGER (AUT) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (11) BYE

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (4) BYE
Lucie CHRASTECKA (CZE) defeated Neja SOTOSEK (SLO) 6-3 7-6(3)

Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Aleksandra LUKIC (SLO) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (14) BYE

Barbara BONIC (SRB) (5) BYE
Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) defeated Tadeja DOLINSEK (SLO) 6-0 6-2

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Ann-Sophie SCHWAIGER (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) (13) BYE

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (6) BYE
Tina RUPERT (SLO) defeated Ivana FILIPI (CRO) 6-1 6-0

Patricia VOLLMEIER (SLO) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 6-3 6-2
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) (12) BYE

Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) (7) BYE
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) 6-0 6-1

Julija JAUK (SLO) defeated Tamara KLIMEK (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Antonela SUSAK (CRO) (15) BYE

Tea FABER (CRO) (8) BYE
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 6-2 6-3

Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) defeated Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) 6-4 6-1
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (1) 7-6(5) 6-2
Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) defeated Brina SPEGEL (SLO) 6-0 6-2

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (9) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)

Marina KACHAR (SRB) (3) defeated Masa SMIC (SLO) 6-2 7-5
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (11) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (4) defeated Lucie CHRASTECKA (CZE) 6-2 6-0
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (14) defeated Diana SUMOVA (CZE) Walkover

Barbara BONIC (SRB) (5) defeated Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) (13) 6-0 6-1

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (6) defeated Tina RUPERT (SLO) 6-3 6-1
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) (12) defeated Patricia VOLLMEIER (SLO) 6-1 6-0

Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) (7) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 5-7 6-3 7-5
Antonela SUSAK (CRO) (15) defeated Julija JAUK (SLO) 6-2 7-5

Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) (8) 6-4 6-0
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (10) defeated Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) defeated Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (9) 6-2 6-4
Marina KACHAR (SRB) (3) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (11) 6-1 6-2
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (14) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (4) 6-1 1-6 6-4
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) (5) 6-1 6-2
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) (12) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (6) 6-4 6-4
Antonela SUSAK (CRO) (15) defeated Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) (7) 0-6 7-6(9) 6-3
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (10) 6-1 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 6-1 6-0
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) 6-3 6-4

Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Azra HADZIC (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (7) 6-4 7-6(4)

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (3) defeated Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Mojca FIJAVZ (SLO) 6-1 6-3

Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-1
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (8) defeated Janine KOLETA (SLO) 6-0 6-0

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (6) 7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(6)
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) 6-3 7-5

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (4) 6-3 6-1

Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (5) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) 6-2 6-0

Antonela SUSAK (CRO) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-1
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) 4-6 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) 6-3 6-3

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (3) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (8) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 7-5 7-6(3)

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-4

Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-3
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinal

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (8) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (3) 6-4 6-3
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Milana SPREMO (SRB) 6-4 2-6 6-4 

Semifinal

Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (8) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-2 

Final

Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (8) 6-2 6-2 



$10k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Rebeca MITREA (ROU) BYE
Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Min LIU (CHN) BYE
Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) BYE

Irina Elena PREOTESCU (ROU) BYE
Madalina GEANGOS (ROU) BYE

Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated Melisa MARTINOV (MDA) 7-5 6-4
Teodora STANGA (ROU) BYE

Emma ONILA (CAN) BYE
Raluca MITA (ROU) defeated Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) 6-4 6-4

Ioana DUMITRASC-POPA (ROU) BYE
Ioana POSIRCA (ROU) BYE

Emel ABIBULA (ROU) BYE
Andreea Ana BUICULESCU (ROU) BYE

Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) BYE
Francesca Dorothea CIUTESCU (ROU) BYE

TEODORA Adina ARDELEANU (ROU) BYE
Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) BYE

Alexandra ION (ROU) BYE
Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) BYE

Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) BYE
Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU) BYE

Nicoleta DAN (ROU) defeated Iulia TRUCA (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Gabriela Raluca PAVEL (ROU) BYE

Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) BYE
Maria DIMA IFRIM (ROU) BYE

Maria PANAITE (ROU) defeated Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) BYE

Gabriela DUCA (ROU) BYE
Adelina Georgiana LIPAN (ROU) BYE

Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) BYE
Andreea CHISOZAN (ROU) BYE

2nd Round

Rebeca MITREA (ROU) defeated Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Min LIU (CHN) defeated Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) 7-5 6-3

Irina Elena PREOTESCU (ROU) defeated Madalina GEANGOS (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated Teodora STANGA (ROU) 6-1 4-6 6-2

Raluca MITA (ROU) defeated Emma ONILA (CAN) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Ioana POSIRCA (ROU) defeated Ioana DUMITRASC-POPA (ROU) 6-3 6-0

Emel ABIBULA (ROU) defeated Andreea Ana BUICULESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Francesca Dorothea CIUTESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated TEODORA Adina ARDELEANU (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU) defeated Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Nicoleta DAN (ROU) defeated Gabriela Raluca PAVEL (ROU) 6-3 7-5

Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) defeated Maria DIMA IFRIM (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) defeated Maria PANAITE (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Gabriela DUCA (ROU) defeated Adelina Georgiana LIPAN (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) defeated Andreea CHISOZAN (ROU) 6-1 6-3

Final Round

Min LIU (CHN) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 7-5 6-2
Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated Irina Elena PREOTESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Raluca MITA (ROU) defeated Ioana POSIRCA (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Emel ABIBULA (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Nicoleta DAN (ROU) defeated Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU) 1-6 7-6(2) 4-4
Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) defeated Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Gabriela DUCA (ROU) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Cristina ENE (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated Nicoleta DAN (ROU) 6-2 7-5
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (6) 6-2 6-1

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (4) defeated Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) 6-2 7-5
Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 7-5 6-4

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Ioana DUCU (ROU) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 6-2 6-2

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (8) defeated Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Raluca MITA (ROU) 6-4 6-1

Min LIU (CHN) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (3) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (7) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Ilinca STOICA (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (2) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) 2-6 6-3 2-0 Retired
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (4) defeated Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU) 6-0 7-5
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (8) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (3) defeated Min LIU (CHN) 6-3 7-5

Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (7) 6-1 5-7 6-4
Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (2) 6-1 7-6(4)

Quarterfinal

Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (4) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (5) 6-0 6-2
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (3) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (8) 6-1 6-4
Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 6-2 7-5 

Semifinal

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (4) defeated Sabina LUPU (ROU) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-4
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (3) defeated Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) 6-2 6-1 

Final

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (3) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (4) 6-4 6-2 



$10k Getxo (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) (1) BYE
Olga ARRUABARRENA VECINO (ESP) defeated Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 6-4 2-2 Retired

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-3 6-2

marina CERNEA (BRA) (3) BYE
Tamara PICHKHADZE (RUS) defeated Arianna PAULES ALDREY (ESP) 6-4 5-7 6-3

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (4) BYE
Olaya INCLAN SOLIS (ESP) defeated Irene MARTINEZ DEL OLMO (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) BYE
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) BYE

Eva VILAR MARTINEZ (ESP) BYE
Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) BYE

Isabella FERNANDEZ DIAZ (VEN) BYE
Alena GULYAEVA (RUS) BYE

Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) BYE
Josephine BOUALEM (ESP) BYE

Final Round

Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) (1) defeated Olga ARRUABARRENA VECINO (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (2) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Tamara PICHKHADZE (RUS) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) (3) 6-2 7-5
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (4) defeated Olaya INCLAN SOLIS (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) Walkover
Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Eva VILAR MARTINEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Isabella FERNANDEZ DIAZ (VEN) defeated Alena GULYAEVA (RUS) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) defeated Josephine BOUALEM (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (1) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-1 2-0 Retired
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (8) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-4 5-7 6-4

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (4) defeated Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) 7-5 7-5
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Sofia COMPOSTIZO DE ANDRES (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (6) defeated Ines Miren DE PABLO (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (7) defeated Leire MARTINEZ-BARREDO (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Sharmada BALU (IND) defeated Tamara PICHKHADZE (RUS) 1-6 6-1 6-2

Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (3) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 1-6 6-2 6-4

Margit RUUTEL (EST) (5) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Isabella FERNANDEZ DIAZ (VEN) 6-0 6-2

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) defeated Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (2) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-4 6-1

2nd Round

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (1) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (8) 6-3 2-6 7-5

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (4) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (6) 6-2 6-3

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (7) defeated Sharmada BALU (IND) 6-3 6-3
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (3) defeated Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Margit RUUTEL (EST) (5) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (2) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (1) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (4) 6-3 6-3
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (7) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (3) 6-2 6-2
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (2) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) (5) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2

Semifinal

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (1) 6-3 6-4
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (2) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (7) 6-3 4-6 6-3 

Final

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (2) 7-6(7) 3-6 7-6(5)



$10k Sumter (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alexandria LILES (USA) BYE
Hayley CARTER (USA) BYE

Peeraya CHAROENSIRISUTTHIKUL (THA) defeated Patricia CORTES (BOL) 6-2 6-0
Katarina GUARINO (USA) BYE

Epiphany B. TURNER (USA) BYE
Caroline CAMP (USA) BYE

Caroline PRICE (USA) BYE
Emily J. HARMAN (USA) BYE

Valeria SALAZAR (MEX) BYE
Alexandra WALTERS (AUS) BYE

Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) BYE
Alexis JONES (USA) BYE

Shelby TALCOTT (USA) BYE
Christine GUERRAZZI (USA) BYE

Malika ROSE (USA) BYE
Elisabeth FOURNIER (CAN) defeated Susie WITWER (USA) 6-0 6-0

Jana HARTLOVA (USA) BYE
Brianna MORGAN (USA) BYE

Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) BYE
Danielle DOOLEY (USA) BYE

Jessica WACNIK (USA) BYE
Oksana HILLYER (USA) BYE

Remeice ELLIS (USA) BYE
Markeytha CHAPMAN (USA) BYE

Christie NUNNEMANN (USA) BYE
Alexi LOOMIS (USA) BYE

Kelly K. BARRY (USA) BYE
Aleah MARROW (USA) BYE

Mariana GOULD (USA) BYE
Mikola COOPER (USA) BYE

Rachael REED (USA) BYE
Madeleine KOBELT (USA) BYE

Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) BYE
Brianna LASHWAY (USA) BYE

Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL) BYE
Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) BYE

Mari OSAKA (JPN) BYE
Julia COURTER (USA) defeated Melissa MINNITI (USA) 6-1 6-0

Sarah VARGAS (USA) BYE
Bernarda PERA (CRO) BYE

Kate VIALLE (USA) BYE
Meghan BLEVINS (USA) BYE

Genevieve LACROSSE (USA) BYE
Angela MCGAHEE (USA) BYE

Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) BYE
Taylor PEARSON (USA) BYE

Leyla ERKAN (USA) BYE
Tania ALABY (CAN) BYE

Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Samantha Rose DROOP (USA) 6-1 6-2
Kara SHERWOOD (USA) BYE

Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) BYE
Libby MUMA (USA) BYE

Alexia RYCROFT (USA) BYE
Lauren SCHMIDT (USA) BYE

Naomi TRAN (AUS) BYE
Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) BYE

Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) BYE
Emma MARTI (USA) BYE

Charity JOHNS (USA) BYE
Emily WOLF (USA) BYE

June LEE (USA) defeated Madeleine WISE (USA) 6-2 6-1
Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) BYE

Lauren Smith SMITH (USA) BYE
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) BYE

2nd Round

Hayley CARTER (USA) defeated Alexandria LILES (USA) 6-2 6-1
Peeraya CHAROENSIRISUTTHIKUL (THA) defeated Katarina GUARINO (USA) 6-0 6-1

Epiphany B. TURNER (USA) defeated Caroline CAMP (USA) 6-0 6-0
Caroline PRICE (USA) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 6-0 6-1

Valeria SALAZAR (MEX) defeated Alexandra WALTERS (AUS) 6-2 7-5
Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) defeated Alexis JONES (USA) 6-0 6-2

Shelby TALCOTT (USA) defeated Christine GUERRAZZI (USA) 7-6(4) 7-5
Malika ROSE (USA) defeated Elisabeth FOURNIER (CAN) 0-6 6-3 6-2

Brianna MORGAN (USA) defeated Jana HARTLOVA (USA) 6-0 6-0
Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) defeated Danielle DOOLEY (USA) 6-0 6-0

Jessica WACNIK (USA) defeated Oksana HILLYER (USA) 6-1 6-1
Remeice ELLIS (USA) defeated Markeytha CHAPMAN (USA) 6-0 6-0

Christie NUNNEMANN (USA) defeated Alexi LOOMIS (USA) 6-3 7-5
Aleah MARROW (USA) defeated Kelly K. BARRY (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-3

Mariana GOULD (USA) defeated Mikola COOPER (USA) 6-3 6-1
Rachael REED (USA) defeated Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 6-2 6-1

Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) defeated Brianna LASHWAY (USA) 7-5 3-0 Retired
Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) defeated Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL) 6-0 6-1

Mari OSAKA (JPN) defeated Julia COURTER (USA) 6-3 6-4
Bernarda PERA (CRO) defeated Sarah VARGAS (USA) 6-0 6-1

Kate VIALLE (USA) defeated Meghan BLEVINS (USA) Walkover
Angela MCGAHEE (USA) defeated Genevieve LACROSSE (USA) 6-0 6-0

Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) defeated Taylor PEARSON (USA) 6-0 6-1
Leyla ERKAN (USA) defeated Tania ALABY (CAN) 6-4 6-2

Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Kara SHERWOOD (USA) 6-1 6-0
Libby MUMA (USA) defeated Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) 6-4 6-3

Lauren SCHMIDT (USA) defeated Alexia RYCROFT (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) defeated Naomi TRAN (AUS) 6-1 6-4

Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) defeated Emma MARTI (USA) 6-2 6-0
Emily WOLF (USA) defeated Charity JOHNS (USA) 6-2 6-1

Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) defeated June LEE (USA) 7-6(0) 7-5
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Lauren Smith SMITH (USA) 6-3 6-2

3rd Round

Hayley CARTER (USA) defeated Peeraya CHAROENSIRISUTTHIKUL (THA) 6-3 6-2
Caroline PRICE (USA) defeated Epiphany B. TURNER (USA) 6-0 6-1

Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) defeated Valeria SALAZAR (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Shelby TALCOTT (USA) defeated Malika ROSE (USA) 6-1 7-5

Brianna MORGAN (USA) defeated Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-1
Jessica WACNIK (USA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 7-5 6-1

Aleah MARROW (USA) defeated Christie NUNNEMANN (USA) 6-1 6-4
Rachael REED (USA) defeated Mariana GOULD (USA) 6-3 6-1

Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) defeated Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) 6-0 6-3
Bernarda PERA (CRO) defeated Mari OSAKA (JPN) 7-5 6-2

Kate VIALLE (USA) defeated Angela MCGAHEE (USA) 6-1 6-3
Leyla ERKAN (USA) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 6-2 6-0

Libby MUMA (USA) defeated Paulina BIGOS (POL) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) defeated Lauren SCHMIDT (USA) 6-1 6-2

Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) defeated Emily WOLF (USA) 6-3 6-0
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3

Final Round

Hayley CARTER (USA) defeated Caroline PRICE (USA) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Shelby TALCOTT (USA) defeated Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 6-1 6-0
Jessica WACNIK (USA) defeated Brianna MORGAN (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Rachael REED (USA) defeated Aleah MARROW (USA) 6-3 6-0
Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) defeated Bernarda PERA (CRO) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Kate VIALLE (USA) defeated Leyla ERKAN (USA) 6-0 6-3
Libby MUMA (USA) defeated Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) 6-4 6-2
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) 3-6 7-5 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Alexis KING (USA) (1) defeated Ebony PANOHO (AUS) 6-0 6-3
Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) defeated Libby MUMA (USA) 7-6(7) 6-1

Skylar Alexandra MORTON (USA) defeated Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) 6-2 6-1
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (5) defeated Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) 6-1 6-2

Whitney JONES (USA) (4) defeated Rachael REED (USA) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Simone KALHORN (USA) defeated Eleanor PETERS (USA) 6-4 6-4

Hayley CARTER (USA) defeated Robin ANDERSON (USA) 6-3 6-3
Di ZHAO (CHN) (7) defeated Jessica WACNIK (USA) 6-3 6-3

Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) (8) defeated Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) 6-0 6-1
Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) defeated Storm SANDERS (AUS) 6-2 6-3

Brooke AUSTIN (USA) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 6-4 6-0
Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Anna LIVADARU (GER) (3) 6-1 6-3

Nicola SLATER (GBR) (6) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-4
Kate VIALLE (USA) defeated Sherry LI (USA) 6-4 6-4

Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) defeated Shelby TALCOTT (USA) 6-4 6-4
Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (2) defeated Gaia SANESI (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-3

2nd Round

Alexis KING (USA) (1) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) 6-1 6-1
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (5) defeated Skylar Alexandra MORTON (USA) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-3

Whitney JONES (USA) (4) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-3 6-2
Hayley CARTER (USA) defeated Di ZHAO (CHN) (7) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-4

Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) (8) defeated Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) 6-2 6-1
Brooke AUSTIN (USA) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) 6-3 6-4

Nicola SLATER (GBR) (6) defeated Kate VIALLE (USA) 6-1 6-3
Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (2) defeated Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) 7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(2) 

Quarterfinal

Alexis KING (USA) (1) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (5) 6-4 6-2
Hayley CARTER (USA) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) (4) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Brooke AUSTIN (USA) defeated Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) (8) 7-5 6-3
Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (2) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) (6) 6-1 6-0

Semifinal

Alexis KING (USA) (1) defeated Hayley CARTER (USA) 6-4 6-2
Brooke AUSTIN (USA) defeated Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (2) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-2

Final

Alexis KING (USA) (1) defeated Brooke AUSTIN (USA) 6-3 7-5 
 


$10k Durban (RSA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jennifer SLOTOW (RSA) BYE
Emmerentia MARX (RSA) BYE

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) BYE
Dominique BRUCE (RSA) BYE

Jodi DAVIDSON (RSA) BYE
Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) BYE

Jessica PICAS (RSA) BYE
Shannon COX (RSA) defeated Carmen KILIAN (RSA) 6-2 6-2

Elaine VAN ZYL (RSA) BYE
Kerstin GRESSMANN (NAM) defeated Alison Brigette SANDERS (RSA) 6-2 6-2

Nicole RENCKEN (RSA) BYE
Amy OLIVIER (RSA) defeated Helga Margret JESKE (RSA) 7-6(4) 6-4

Casey ROBINSON (USA) BYE
Jenna DAVIDSON (RSA) BYE

Simone Lindsay KROG (RSA) BYE
Bianca BIRKENSTOCK (RSA) BYE

Final Round

Emmerentia MARX (RSA) defeated Jennifer SLOTOW (RSA) 6-2 6-2
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Dominique BRUCE (RSA) 6-0 6-0
Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) defeated Jodi DAVIDSON (RSA) 6-2 6-1
Jessica PICAS (RSA) defeated Shannon COX (RSA) 6-4 6-1
Kerstin GRESSMANN (NAM) defeated Elaine VAN ZYL (RSA) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-1
Nicole RENCKEN (RSA) defeated Amy OLIVIER (RSA) 6-4 6-1
Casey ROBINSON (USA) defeated Jenna DAVIDSON (RSA) 6-3 6-2
Simone Lindsay KROG (RSA) defeated Bianca BIRKENSTOCK (RSA) 6-0 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Lynn KIRO (RSA) defeated Elaine VAN ZYL (RSA) 6-1 6-1

Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Theresa Alison VAN ZYL (RSA) 6-4 6-1
Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) (6) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-1 2-6 6-4

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (3) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) 6-2 6-1
Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) defeated Kerstin GRESSMANN (NAM) 6-1 6-1

Erin CLARK (USA) defeated Melissa LAING (RSA) 6-3 6-3
Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (7) defeated Janet KOCH (RSA) 6-3 6-4

Surina DE BEER (RSA) (8) defeated Zanmarie PIENAAR (RSA) 6-0 6-2
Casey ROBINSON (USA) defeated Simone Lindsay KROG (RSA) 6-1 6-3

Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) defeated Jessica PICAS (RSA) 6-1 6-3
Lara RAFFUL (ITA) (4) defeated Jeanna SCHMIDT (RSA) 6-0 6-4

Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) defeated Amy OLIVIER (RSA) 6-1 6-1
Nicole RENCKEN (RSA) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) 6-0 6-0

Madrie LE ROUX (RSA) defeated Emmerentia MARX (RSA) 6-1 6-0
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 7-5 6-0

2nd Round

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Lynn KIRO (RSA) 6-1 6-1
Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) (6) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-1 6-4

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (3) defeated Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) 6-2 6-2
Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (7) defeated Erin CLARK (USA) 6-3 6-1

Surina DE BEER (RSA) (8) defeated Casey ROBINSON (USA) 6-1 6-1
Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) defeated Lara RAFFUL (ITA) (4) 6-4 6-2

Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) defeated Nicole RENCKEN (RSA) 6-3 6-1
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Madrie LE ROUX (RSA) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-3

Quarterfinal

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) (6) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (3) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (7) 6-0 Retired
Surina DE BEER (RSA) (8) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 6-4 6-4
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (3) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (1) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Surina DE BEER (RSA) (8) 6-2 7-5  

Final

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (3) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-1 




$10k Paros (GRE)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Margarida MOURA (POR) (1) BYE
Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) BYE
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) BYE
Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) defeated Rafaela-Arsenia ALIPRANTI (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Sally DISCHMANN (GER) BYE
Theresa KLEINSTEUBER (GER) BYE
Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) BYE
Meropi PAROUSI (GRE) BYE

Main Draw

First Round

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (1) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Estelle BALAN (BEL) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-0

Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU (GRE) 7-6(4) 6-4
Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (7) defeated Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) 4-6 6-1 6-2

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Agni STEFANOU (GRE) 2-6 6-3 6-0
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Maria SAKKARI (GRE) defeated Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) 6-4 6-4
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 6-3 6-3

Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (5) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) defeated Ksenia CHIMPOAKE (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Julia MORIARTY (IRL) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (4) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-1 6-1

Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (8) defeated Karina ISAYAN (RUS) 6-4 0-6 6-2
Ioanna MARKESINI (GRE) defeated Theresa KLEINSTEUBER (GER) 6-4 6-1

Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) defeated Meropi PAROUSI (GRE) 6-1 6-1
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (2) defeated Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) 3-6 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (1) defeated Estelle BALAN (BEL) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (7) 6-4 6-7(2) 7-5

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 6-1 6-3

Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (5) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Julia MORIARTY (IRL) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (4) 5-7 6-4 7-6(4)

Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (8) defeated Ioanna MARKESINI (GRE) 6-2 6-1
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (2) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (1) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-1 6-3
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (3) 7-5 7-5
Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (2) defeated Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (8) 7-6(4) 6-2 

Semifinal

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (1) defeated Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (6) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (2) 3-6 3-1 Retired

Final

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (1) defeated Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) 6-1 7-5 



$10k Raanana (ISR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Libi MESH (ISR) BYE
Julia VALETOVA (RUS) BYE

Ilona GOLYNKER (ISR) BYE
Ella SHOSHANI (ISR) BYE

Ariel SULIMANY (ISR) BYE
Lee BEN-OR (ISR) BYE

Yamit VODOVOZ (ISR) defeated Gal-Li KAPLAN (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) defeated Daniel HAVA (ISR) 6-4 6-4

Elizabeth GOLOVKIN (ISR) defeated Daniela VITA (ISR) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Saray STERENBACH (ISR) defeated Tal GORENSTEIN (ISR) 6-4 7-6(4)

Amit GAVRIELI (ISR) defeated Tamar SHAHAF (RSA) 6-2 6-3
Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) defeated Amit LEV ARI (ISR) 6-0 6-4

Rotem SHVEBER (ISR) defeated Ethel KOUNIAVSKY (ISR) 6-0 6-2
Emily GITMAN (ISR) defeated Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) 6-2 6-2

Shani HAVA (ISR) defeated Nofar AVIV (ISR) 6-0 6-3
Maayan SELA (ISR) defeated Hila MIZRAHI (ISR) 6-3 6-3

Final Round

Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Libi MESH (ISR) 6-0 6-4
Ilona GOLYNKER (ISR) defeated Ella SHOSHANI (ISR) 7-5 7-5
Lee BEN-OR (ISR) defeated Ariel SULIMANY (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) defeated Yamit VODOVOZ (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Saray STERENBACH (ISR) defeated Elizabeth GOLOVKIN (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) defeated Amit GAVRIELI (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Emily GITMAN (ISR) defeated Rotem SHVEBER (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Maayan SELA (ISR) defeated Shani HAVA (ISR) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Lee OR (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) 6-3 6-0

Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Maayan SELA (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) (8) 6-1 6-3

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (4) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-1 6-2

Shani BLECHER (ISR) defeated Ilona GOLYNKER (ISR) 7-6(2) 6-3
Clelia MELENA (SUI) (7) defeated Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) 6-3 6-1

Valeria PATIUK (ISR) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (5) 7-6(2) 4-6 7-5
Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) defeated Lee BEN-OR (ISR) 6-0 6-0

Rona LAVIAN (ISR) defeated Emily GITMAN (ISR) 6-4 6-3
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (3) 7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-4

Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) (6) defeated Danielle ZINN (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-3 6-1

Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Noy MOR (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (2) defeated Saray STERENBACH (ISR) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-2 5-7 6-1

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (4) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 5-7 7-5 6-4
Clelia MELENA (SUI) (7) defeated Shani BLECHER (ISR) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Valeria PATIUK (ISR) defeated Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Rona LAVIAN (ISR) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 6-4 6-2

Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) (6) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (2) 6-1 4-6 6-4

Quarterfinal

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Julia VALETOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Clelia MELENA (SUI) (7) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (4) 6-4 3-1 Retired
Valeria PATIUK (ISR) defeated Rona LAVIAN (ISR) 6-3 6-4
Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) (7) 6-4 6-3
Valeria PATIUK (ISR) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 6-0 6-4 

Final

Valeria PATIUK (ISR) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) 6-4 2-6 6-1 



$10k Jakarta (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Devi HASAN (INA) BYE
Anastasia VOVK (RUS) defeated Le MA (CHN) 6-3 6-3

Idhun SAFAATI (INA) defeated Claire Cynthia MULYADI (INA) 7-5 6-0
Nathania Ratih Karsita Putri RATIH (INA) defeated Jessie Felisia PAKAYA (INA) 6-3 7-6(7)

Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Lauren Joanna LANG (INA) 6-0 6-0
Meng Ning DENG (CHN) defeated Tanisha ROHIRA (IND) 6-3 6-0

Rani Fitriya WARDHANI (INA) defeated Bella DESTRIANA (INA) 7-5 6-3
Xuanshuo OU (CHN) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2

Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Diandra BERLIANA (INA) 6-3 6-1
Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) defeated Yenny Chandrawaty CHANDRA (INA) 6-0 6-0

Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) defeated Puspa Ratih TRI OKTAVIRA (INA) 6-0 6-0
Hanemas PANGESTU (INA) defeated Ajeng AQUINIA (INA) 6-4 6-1

Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) defeated Efriliya HERLINA (INA) 6-3 6-2
Xianghong YIN (CHN) defeated Dede-Tari KUSRINI (INA) 6-4 5-7 6-2

Woyla WALUYO (INA) defeated Isabella KIMBERLY (INA) 6-3 6-1
Evita FEBRI HABSARI (INA) defeated Dael Alma MCKENNA (AUS) 6-4 2-6 7-5

Final Round

Anastasia VOVK (RUS) defeated Devi HASAN (INA) Walkover
Idhun SAFAATI (INA) defeated Nathania Ratih Karsita Putri RATIH (INA) 6-2 6-4
Meng Ning DENG (CHN) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) 6-2 7-6(5)
Xuanshuo OU (CHN) defeated Rani Fitriya WARDHANI (INA) 6-1 6-2
Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) defeated Hanemas PANGESTU (INA) 6-3 6-1
Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) defeated Xianghong YIN (CHN) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Woyla WALUYO (INA) defeated Evita FEBRI HABSARI (INA) 6-3 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (1) defeated Idhun SAFAATI (INA) 6-2 6-1
Ho Ching WU (HKG) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-3

Abbie MYERS (AUS) defeated Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Zi YANG (CHN) (6) defeated Woyla WALUYO (INA) 6-1 6-0

Lin ZHU (CHN) (3) defeated Tria Rizki AMALIA (INA) 6-2 6-1
Dina KARINA (INA) defeated Nadya SYARIFAH (INA) 6-3 1-6 6-1

Meng Ning DENG (CHN) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 6-3 5-7 7-5
Voni DARLINA (INA) (8) defeated Cynthia MELITA (INA) 6-4 7-6(5)

Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (7) defeated Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Yi ZHONG (CHN) defeated Vita TAHER (INA) 6-3 6-3

Xuanshuo OU (CHN) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Chun-Yan HE (CHN) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (4) 6-0 6-3

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) (5) 6-4 7-5
Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) defeated Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1

Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) defeated Nimisha MOHAN (IND) 7-6(4) 6-2
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (2) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 7-5 6-0

2nd Round

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (1) defeated Ho Ching WU (HKG) 6-1 6-3
Zi YANG (CHN) (6) defeated Abbie MYERS (AUS) 6-2 6-1

Lin ZHU (CHN) (3) defeated Dina KARINA (INA) 6-1 6-0
Meng Ning DENG (CHN) defeated Voni DARLINA (INA) (8) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4

Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (7) defeated Yi ZHONG (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Xuanshuo OU (CHN) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 7-5 6-3

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) 6-2 6-1
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (2) defeated Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (1) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) (6) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Lin ZHU (CHN) (3) defeated Meng Ning DENG (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (7) defeated Xuanshuo OU (CHN) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (2) 7-6(5) 6-4

Semifinal

Lin ZHU (CHN) (3) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (1) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (7) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) 7-5 3-6 6-4

Final

Lin ZHU (CHN) (3) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (7) 7-6(4) 6-3 

Last edited by tobi : Jun 2nd, 2011 at 12:10 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jun 7th, 2011, 06:29 AM   #217
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 30

Code:
$75k+H Nottingham (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Holly Richards (GBR) 46 62 61
Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Tara Moore (GBR) 64 64

Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Emma Laine (FIN) 61 63
(5)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (wc)Ruth Seaborne (GBR) 64 60

(2)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Charlotte Phillips (GBR) 60 62
Samantha Murray (GBR) d. Natasha Starling (GBR) 60 63

Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 63 36 76(7)
(6)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Daneika Borthwick (GBR) 57 62 62

(3)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 62 62
Jade Windley (GBR) d. Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 64 16 64

Melanie South (GBR) d. Caitlin Paige Hindmarsh (GBR) 61 61
(8)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR) 76(1) 60

(4)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Pippa Horn (GBR) 60 61
Lottie Fox (GBR) d. Aimee Gibson (GBR) 64 76(7)

Lucy Brown (GBR) d. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 67(8) 61 63
(7)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 76(3) 62

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 75 46 63
Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (5)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 36 63 62

Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (2)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 75 75
(6)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 64 63

(3)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Jade Windley (GBR) 76(0) 64
Melanie South (GBR) d. (8)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 62 64

(4)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Lottie Fox (GBR) 61 62
(7)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Lucy Brown (GBR) 67(5) 63 63

Final Round

Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (1)Marina Erakovic (NZL) 75 63
Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (6)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 46 60 63
(3)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Melanie South (GBR) 46 61 63
(4)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (7)Ling Zhang (HKG) 63 63

Main Draw

First Round

Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. (1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 60 63
Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. (Q)Julia Glushko (ISR) 61 60

Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. (wc)Naomi Broady (GBR) 64 36 75
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. (6)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 64 64

(4)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 76(5) 46 63
Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (wc)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 75 76(4)

Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. (Q)Samantha Murray (GBR) 64 61
(Q)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (8)Irina Falconi (USA) 62 64

Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. (7)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 36 76(4) 64
(Q)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Heather Watson (GBR) 76(4) 64

Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (wc)Laura Robson (GBR) 64 64
(3)Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 63 61

(5)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 63 63
Alison Riske (USA) d. Anne Kremer (LUX) 64 64

(wc)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 76(5) 76(6)
(2)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Junri Namigata (JPN) 61 64

Second Round

Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 64 64
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Anne Keothavong (GBR) 61 36 62

Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (4)Melanie Oudin (USA) 63 64
Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. (Q)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 60 46 61

Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. (Q)Melinda Czink (HUN) 64 64
(3)Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 61 60

Alison Riske (USA) d. (5)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) 64 76(5)
(2)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (wc)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 64 36 63

Quarterfinal

Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 76(2) 75
Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. Sloane Stephens (USA) 63 36 62

Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. (3)Tamira Paszek (AUT) 06 61 64
Alison Riske (USA) d. (2)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 61 63

Semifinal

Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 75 62
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. Alison Riske (USA) 60 62

Final

Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. Olga Govortsova (BLR) 16 64 62



$50k Rome-Tiro a Volo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Christina McHale (USA) v BYE
Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. Martina Lombardi (ITA) 62 60

Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. Laura Pigossi (BRA) 36 64 62
Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (5)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 62 63

(2)Isabella Holland (AUS) v BYE
Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) d. Francesca Aureli (ITA) 62 62

(wc)Chiara Pappacena (ITA) d. Micaela Moroni (ITA) 61 62
(wc)Carolina Orsi (ITA) d. (7)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 26 61 63

(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) v BYE
Ivana Vukovic (CRO) d. Gisele Miro (BRA) 36 63 75

Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 64 62
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (8)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 16 75 61

(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 61 64
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) d. Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 64 63

Isabela Miro (BRA) d. Serena Antonelli (ITA) 62 63
(6)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Claudia Coppola (ITA) 62 75

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Christina McHale (USA) d. Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 75 62
Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 63 64

(2)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) 62 62
(wc)Carolina Orsi (ITA) d. (wc)Chiara Pappacena (ITA) 61 62

(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Ivana Vukovic (CRO) 60 60
Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 57 63 75

Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) d. (4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 63 75
(6)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Isabela Miro (BRA) 61 60

Final Round

(1)Christina McHale (USA) d. Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 62 67(1) 60
(2)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (wc)Carolina Orsi (ITA) 76(4) 61
(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 67(6) 76(5) 64
(6)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 61 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (LL)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 26 64 75
(Q)Christina McHale (USA) d. Magda Linette (POL) 76(7) 64

Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (LL)Carolina Orsi (ITA) 64 60
(Q)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (5)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 63 63

(3)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 46 61 64
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 63 62

Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (Q)Jessica Moore (AUS) 61 61
(6)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 62 64

(8)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 62 76(5)
(wc)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (wc)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA) 76(3) 62

(LL)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (LL)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 60 63
(4)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 62 61

(7)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 26 62 64
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (wc)Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ) 60 60

Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Isabella Holland (AUS) 63 46 63
(2)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (wc)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 61 75

Second Round

(Q)Christina McHale (USA) d. (1)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 61 62
Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (Q)Karin Knapp (ITA) 64 63

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (3)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 75 36 64
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (6)Mandy Minella (LUX) 64 63

(8)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (wc)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 62 64
(4)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (LL)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 60 64

(7)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 16 76(5) 61
(2)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 63 75

Quarterfinal

(Q)Christina McHale (USA) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 63 63
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 62 60

(8)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (4)Iryna Bremond (FRA) 75 64
(7)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (2)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 75 63

Semifinal

(Q)Christina McHale (USA) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 60 10 Ret.
(7)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (8)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 62 16 61

Final

(Q)Christina McHale (USA) d. (7)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 62 64



$25k Maribor (SLO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Doroteja Eric (SRB) v BYE
Monika Sirilova (SVK) d. (wc)Masa Smic (SLO) 36 64 63

Dora Vajdic (CRO) d. Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 63 75
(14)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) d. Antonela Susak (CRO) 64 21 Ret.

(2)Sina Haas (GER) v BYE
Marta Lewandowska (POL) d. Melita Ferjanic (CRO) 60 61

Iris Khanna (AUT) d. Polina Leykina (RUS) 64 63
(12)Polona Rebersak (SLO) v BYE

(3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v BYE
(wc)Nika Kovac (SLO) d. Alzbeta Veverkova (SVK) 60 60

Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. Karla Popovic (CRO) 36 64 60
(11)Myriam Casanova (SUI) v BYE

(4)Karen Castiblanco (COL) v BYE
Barbara Bonic (SRB) d. Ingrid Dibakova (SVK) 61 64

Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) d. Nikolina Rimac (CRO) 62 75
(13)Milana Spremo (SRB) v BYE

(5)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v BYE
Aleksandra Lukic (SLO) d. Julija Jauk (SLO) 62 52 Ret.

Nina Nagode (SLO) d. Neja Sotosek (SLO) 63 61
(9)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) v BYE

(6)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v BYE
Julija Lukac (SRB) d. Sabina Jeresic (CRO) 60 61

Katarina Marackova (SVK) d. Julia Kral (GER) 62 36 61
(15)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Dijana Aradinovic (SRB) 60 60

(7)Anja Prislan (SLO) v BYE
Mateja Kraljevic (SUI) d. Marina Kachar (SRB) 75 75

Tereza Hejlova (CZE) d. Tajda Bestijanic (SLO) 60 64
(10)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v BYE

(8)Adriana Perez (VEN) v BYE
Patricia Vollmeier (SLO) d. Ivana Horvat (AUT) 61 61

Pamela Amon (AUT) d. Sara Pilic (ITA) 62 62
(16)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) d. Mojca Fijavz (SLO) 64 75

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Monika Sirilova (SVK) 61 64
(14)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) d. Dora Vajdic (CRO) 61 63

(2)Sina Haas (GER) d. Marta Lewandowska (POL) 61 75
Iris Khanna (AUT) d. (12)Polona Rebersak (SLO) 46 62 61

(3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (wc)Nika Kovac (SLO) 76(6) 60
Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. (11)Myriam Casanova (SUI) 62 36 61

(4)Karen Castiblanco (COL) d. Barbara Bonic (SRB) 26 64 63
(13)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) 62 63

(5)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Aleksandra Lukic (SLO) 64 61
(9)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Nina Nagode (SLO) 63 63

Julija Lukac (SRB) d. (6)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 64 76(4)
(15)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Katarina Marackova (SVK) 61 63

Mateja Kraljevic (SUI) d. (7)Anja Prislan (SLO) 63 76(4)
(10)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Tereza Hejlova (CZE) 63 60

(8)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Patricia Vollmeier (SLO) 61 63
(16)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) d. Pamela Amon (AUT) 62 36 62

Final Round

(1)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (14)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) 61 61
(2)Sina Haas (GER) d. Iris Khanna (AUT) 61 57 62
(3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Teresa Malikova (CZE) 62 60
(13)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (4)Karen Castiblanco (COL) 63 62
(5)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (9)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 36 63 60
(15)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Julija Lukac (SRB) 62 61
(10)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Mateja Kraljevic (SUI) 60 64
(16)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) d. (8)Adriana Perez (VEN) 63 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (wc)Dunja Sunkic (SRB) 61 64
(Q)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. (Q)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) 75 61

(wc)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. Michaela Honcova (SVK) 26 61 61
(Q)Sina Haas (GER) d. (7)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 60 63

Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (4)Elena Bovina (RUS) 62 62
Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (LL)Karen Castiblanco (COL) 76(5) 64

Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (wc)Janine Koleta (SLO) 60 62
(6)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 26 64 63

(Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (8)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 62 62
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (Q)Doroteja Eric (SRB) 64 60

Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (wc)Tjasa Srimpf (SLO) 61 62
(3)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 63 61

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (5)Catalina Castano (COL) 46 62 60
Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (LL)Teresa Malikova (CZE) 36 75 63

(Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 76(6) 67(5) 64
(2)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 61 60

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (5)Catalina Castano (COL) 46 62 60
Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (LL)Teresa Malikova (CZE) 36 75 63

(Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 76(6) 67(5) 64
(2)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 61 60

Second Round

(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (Q)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 75 62
(wc)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (Q)Sina Haas (GER) 61 52 Ret.

Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 62 26 62
Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (6)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 64 61

(Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 62 63
(3)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 63 63

Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 62 61
(2)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) 57 62 64

Quarterfinal

(wc)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 64 63
Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 62 63

(3)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 60 61
Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (2)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 64 61

Semifinal

(wc)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. Annalisa Bona (ITA) 75 64
(3)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 62 62

Final

(wc)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (3)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 75 64



$25k Gimcheon (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) v BYE
Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) d. Da Un Lee (KOR) 62 36 64

Yun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR) 76(5) 06 75
You-Na Sul (KOR) d. So Hee Jung (KOR) 62 62

(2)Na-Lae Han (KOR) v BYE
Ji Yun Park (KOR) d. Min Hyeng Oh (KOR) 62 60

So-Hyun Bae (KOR) d. Hong-Kyung Shin (KOR) 76(5) 63
Yeong Won Jeong (KOR) d. Yerim Lee (KOR) 60 63

(3)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) v BYE
Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) d. Ji Hye Shin (KOR) 76(3) 64

Bit-Na Lee (KOR) d. Se Won Lee (KOR) 26 64 62
Ye Rin Lee (KOR) d. Ji-Eun Lim (KOR) 61 61

(4)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) v BYE
Ha-Young Ji (KOR) d. Hee-Jin Oh (KOR) 61 62

Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. Hwa Lee (KOR) 63 63
Ji Su Bae (KOR) d. Ah-Ren Han (KOR) 63 61

(5)Mi Yoo (KOR) v BYE
Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) d. Ji-Hye Kim (KOR) 64 61

Eunhye Lee (KOR) d. Ji-Sun Lee (KOR) 36 64 64
Han-Bit Lee (KOR) v BYE

(6)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) v BYE
A-Ram Sim (KOR) d. Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR) 57 62 61

Sung-Ah Park (KOR) d. In-Young Hwang (KOR) 64 63
Hyounjin Lee (KOR) v BYE

(7)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) v BYE
Song-Yee You (KOR) d. Se-Hyun Kim (KOR) 75 26 60

Hye-Jin Byun (KOR) d. Jin Kyoung Hong (KOR) 60 60
Sung-Hee Shin (KOR) d. Min Ji Choi (KOR) 76(2) 76(4)

(8)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v BYE
Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) d. Han Bi Hyun (KOR) 62 61

Soo Bin Oh (KOR) d. Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR) 62 62
(9)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) 63 61
You-Na Sul (KOR) d. Yun-Hee Kim (KOR) 62 20 Ret.

(2)Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. Ji Yun Park (KOR) 61 62
Yeong Won Jeong (KOR) d. So-Hyun Bae (KOR) 64 62

(3)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) 61 62
Bit-Na Lee (KOR) d. Ye Rin Lee (KOR) 63 64

(4)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. Ha-Young Ji (KOR) 64 62
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. Ji Su Bae (KOR) 62 60

(5)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) 61 61
Eunhye Lee (KOR) d. Han-Bit Lee (KOR) 62 63

(6)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) d. A-Ram Sim (KOR) 62 61
Sung-Ah Park (KOR) d. Hyounjin Lee (KOR) 60 60

(7)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) d. Song-Yee You (KOR) 61 57 60
Hye-Jin Byun (KOR) d. Sung-Hee Shin (KOR) 62 63

(8)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) 61 63
(9)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. Soo Bin Oh (KOR) 63 60

Final Round

(1)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. You-Na Sul (KOR) 60 57 62
(2)Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. Yeong Won Jeong (KOR) 63 61
(3)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Bit-Na Lee (KOR) 60 61
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. (4)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 64 63
(5)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. Eunhye Lee (KOR) 61 60
(6)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) d. Sung-Ah Park (KOR) 61 63
(7)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) d. Hye-Jin Byun (KOR) 62 61
(8)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (9)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) 61 60

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 26 63 64
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 62 62

(Q)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. (Q)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 75 64
Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 76(12) 16 63

(3)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Hyojung Yea (KOR) 60 63
(Q)Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 36 76(0) 75

Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. (Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 62 75
(7)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 64 64

(5)Erika Takao (JPN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 75 36 64
(Q)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. (wc)Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR) 61 62

(Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (Q)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 63 63
(4)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) 61 62

(6)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (LL)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 60 63
(wc)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) d. Nadia Lalami (MAR) 64 62

Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 64 62
(2)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (Q)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) 61 61

Second Round

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (wc)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) 63 62
(Q)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 75 20 Ret.

(3)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Na-Lae Han (KOR) 63 75
(7)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 60 62

(Q)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. (5)Erika Takao (JPN) 64 62
(4)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 64 63

(6)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (wc)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 61 61
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (2)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 62 75

Quarterfinal

(Q)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 61 61
(7)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (3)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 63 63

(Q)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. (4)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 16 61
(6)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 62 Ret.

Semifinal

(7)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) 62 62
(Q)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. (6)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 64 64

Final

(Q)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. (7)Yurika Sema (JPN) 63 36 61



$25k Prerov (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v BYE
Katerina Kaminkova (CZE) d. Barbora Stefkova (CZE) 76(1) 63

(2)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) v BYE
Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) d. Dagmara Baskova (SVK) 63 64

(3)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) v BYE
Veronika Zavodska (CZE) d. Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) 63 76(0)

(4)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) v BYE
Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. (wc)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE) 63 64

(5)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 36 63 62
Diana Sumova (CZE) d. Klara Dohnalova (CZE) 75 61

(6)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Sandra Honigova (CZE) 60 61
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. Lenka Kuncikova (CZE) 64 60

(7)Sharmada Balu (IND) d. Carina Litfin (GER) 62 61
(10)Nikola Horakova (CZE) d. Klara Koprivova (CZE) 63 62

Marina Hruba (CZE) d. (8)Martina Pradova (CZE) 75 75
(9)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) d. Paulina Petriskova (SVK) 60 60

Final Round

(1)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Katerina Kaminkova (CZE) 62 64
(2)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) 63 62
(3)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. Veronika Zavodska (CZE) 26 64 64
(4)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 75 75
(5)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Diana Sumova (CZE) 57 62 61
(6)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 63 61
(10)Nikola Horakova (CZE) d. (7)Sharmada Balu (IND) w.o.
(9)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) d. Marina Hruba (CZE) 63 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (Q)Nikola Horakova (CZE) 61 60
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 46 75 63

(Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (wc)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 57 64 60
(6)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 64 64

(Q)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (3)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 62 75
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) 64 26 61

(Q)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 75 64
(LL)Diana Sumova (CZE) d. (7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 26 75 63

(5)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Johanna Konta (AUS) 62 76(3)
(Q)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 76(1) 61

Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (wc)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 64 62
(4)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (wc)Katerina Klapkova (CZE) 61 61

Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (8)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 46 63 75
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (Q)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 62 61

(Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 57 75 60
(2)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Paula Kania (POL) 61 63

Second Round

Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (1)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 60 Ret.
(Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (6)Sarah Gronert (GER) 76(5) 64

Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (Q)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 63 36 63
(Q)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (LL)Diana Sumova (CZE) 67(5) 60 63

(5)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 26 61 64
(4)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 75 60

Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 64 63
(2)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 62 63

Quarterfinal

Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 60 60
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (Q)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 60 Ret.

(5)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (4)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 62 62
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (2)Renata Voracova (CZE) 62 75

Semifinal

Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 75 62
(5)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Elina Svitolina (UKR) 64 63

Final

Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (5)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 60 63



$25k Bangkok (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v BYE
Chutharat Rungtein (THA) v BYE

(2)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) v BYE
Kobkanok Upapong (THA) v BYE

(3)Anna Zaja (GER) v BYE
Anna Tyulpa (RUS) d. Purnima Shakaalya (IND) 60 60

(4)Ting Li (CHN) v BYE
Gornganok Tiraganok (THA) v BYE

(5)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) v BYE
Miki Kobayashi (JPN) d. Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA) 61 64

(6)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) v BYE
Kotchamon Kongkerd (THA) d. Pichnita Songsanu (THA) 67(5) 63 61

(7)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) v BYE
Kanyapat Narattana (THA) d. Gemma Praditngam (GBR) 63 61

(8)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) v BYE
Isabella Dale (THA) d. Pornpawee Premthong (THA) 62 76(1)

Final Round

(1)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Chutharat Rungtein (THA) 61 60
(2)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Kobkanok Upapong (THA) 60 61
Anna Tyulpa (RUS) d. (3)Anna Zaja (GER) 46 62 50 Ret.
(4)Ting Li (CHN) d. Gornganok Tiraganok (THA) 62 60
(5)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. Miki Kobayashi (JPN) 60 64
(6)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) d. Kotchamon Kongkerd (THA) 64 75
(7)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) d. Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 60 60
(8)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Isabella Dale (THA) 61 63

Main Draw

First Round

Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (1)Julia Cohen (USA) 61 63
(Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 64 63

Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (Q)Anna Tyulpa (RUS) 63 36 60
(8)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 61 61

(Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (3)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 46 65 41 Ret.
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (Q)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) 62 62

Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 75 64
(5)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 63 63

Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 62 26 63
(Q)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (wc)Nahathai Khuntaket (THA) 61 61

(Q)Ting Li (CHN) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 60 63
(4)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (Q)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) 60 75

(6)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (wc)Nattawadee Kotcha (THA) 75 62
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (Q)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 60 60

Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. (wc)Kamonwan Buayam (THA) 62 61
(2)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (wc)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) 61 63

Second Round

Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 62 62
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (8)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 75 60

Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 75 64
Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (5)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 60

Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (Q)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 61 40 Ret.
(Q)Ting Li (CHN) d. (4)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 63 16 64

(6)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 64 75
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. (2)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 61 61

Quarterfinal

Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 63 64
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. Lavinia Tananta (INA) 60 62

Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (Q)Ting Li (CHN) 6785) 20 Ret.
(6)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 64 76(7)

Semifinal

Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 26 63 76(5)
(6)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 61 64

Final

(6)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 64 63



$10k Cantanhede (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jennifer REN (GBR) (1) BYE
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Sara NETO (POR) 6-0 6-0

Mariana CARREIRA (POR) BYE
Claudia CIANCI (POR) defeated Mafalda LHORCA (POR) 6-0 6-1

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) BYE
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) BYE
Claudia GASPAR (POR) defeated Larissa ANGARA (SUI) 6-3 6-2

Mafalda FERNANDES (POR) BYE
Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) defeated MATILDE FERNANDES (POR) 4-1 Retired

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) BYE
Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) BYE

Ines MIRANDA (POR) BYE
Nicole CIANCI (POR) BYE

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) BYE
Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) defeated Valeria TURCANU (MDA) 6-0 6-2

Final Round

Jennifer REN (GBR) (1) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-2
Claudia CIANCI (POR) defeated Mariana CARREIRA (POR) 6-2 6-4
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Claudia GASPAR (POR) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Mafalda FERNANDES (POR) defeated Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) 6-2 6-2
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Nicole CIANCI (POR) defeated Ines MIRANDA (POR) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) 6-2 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Claudia GASPAR (POR) defeated Patricia MARTINS (POR) 6-1 1-6 6-0

Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) defeated Claudia CIANCI (POR) 6-2 6-2
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) (8) 6-3 6-2

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (3) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-0 6-0
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-3 6-3
Danielle MILLS (USA) (5) defeated Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) 6-2 6-4

Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-4 7-6(5)
Rita VILACA (POR) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 7-5 7-5

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 6-4 6-3
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (4) defeated Mafalda FERNANDES (POR) 6-2 6-1

Emma FLOOD (NOR) (7) defeated Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Mariana CORREA (ECU) defeated Nicole CIANCI (POR) 6-0 6-0

Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) defeated Aline PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (2) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-1 3-6 6-3 

2nd Round

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) defeated Claudia GASPAR (POR) 6-1 6-1
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) 6-1 6-4

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (3) defeated Joana VALE COSTA (POR) 6-0 5-7 6-3
Danielle MILLS (USA) (5) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Rita VILACA (POR) defeated Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (4) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-3 6-3

Emma FLOOD (NOR) (7) defeated Mariana CORREA (ECU) 6-0 6-2
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (2) defeated Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 7-5 6-4
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (3) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) (5) 6-0 6-1
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (4) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-0 6-4
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (2) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) (7) 6-2 6-0 

Semifinal

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (3) 7-5 6-4
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (2) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (4) 6-3 7-5

Final

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (2) 6-2 6-4 



$10k Hilton Head Island (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) (1) BYE
Mari OSAKA (JPN) BYE

Anastasia REVZINA (RUS) BYE
Stephanie KENT (USA) BYE

Elmine BOTES (RSA) defeated Jasmine Janelle WILLIAMS (USA) 6-2 6-4
Caroline CAMP (USA) BYE

Sydni KATZ (USA) BYE
Alexandra KIICK (USA) defeated Leyla ERKAN (USA) 6-3 6-1

Xin WEN (CHN) (2) BYE
Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) BYE

Lauren SCHMIDT (USA) BYE
Elisabeth FOURNIER (CAN) BYE

Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) defeated Jana HARTLOVA (USA) 6-0 6-1
Melissa MINNITI (USA) BYE

Paulina BIGOS (POL) BYE
Sherry LI (USA) defeated Libby MUMA (USA) 6-3 7-5

Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) BYE
Jessica WACNIK (USA) BYE

Remeice ELLIS (USA) BYE
Charity JOHNS (USA) BYE

Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) defeated Danielle DOOLEY (USA) Walkover
Jessica THOMPSON (USA) BYE

Valeria SALAZAR (MEX) BYE
Kirsten FLOWER (USA) defeated Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-0

Kelly K. BARRY (USA) BYE
Kate VIALLE (USA) BYE

Alecia KAUSS (USA) BYE
Lauren Smith SMITH (USA) BYE

Malika ROSE (USA) defeated Alexandria LILES (USA) 6-2 6-4
Taylor PEARSON (USA) BYE

Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) BYE
Rachael REED (USA) defeated Brooke BIDDLE (USA) 6-0 6-1

Aleah MARROW (USA) BYE
Maho KOWASE (JPN) BYE

Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) BYE
Peeraya CHAROENSIRISUTTHIKUL (THA) BYE

Madeleine KOBELT (USA) defeated Bolan TARKOE (USA) 6-0 6-0
Emily J. HARMAN (USA) BYE

Brianna MORGAN (USA) BYE
Julia COURTER (USA) defeated C C SARDINHA (USA) 7-5 6-3

Madeleine WISE (USA) BYE
Alexis JONES (USA) BYE

Josie KUHLMAN (USA) BYE
Oksana HILLYER (USA) BYE

Patricia CORTES (BOL) defeated Samantha Rose DROOP (USA) 6-4 6-1
Kayla RYCROFT (USA) BYE

Angela MCGAHEE (USA) BYE
Kaitlin RAY (USA) defeated Montana MOORE (USA) 6-3 6-4

Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL) BYE
Ashley BARRON (USA) BYE

Jessie Lynn PAUL (USA) BYE
Alexi LOOMIS (USA) BYE

Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-4 6-1
Natalie A. KITCHEN (USA) BYE

Katherine WHITE (USA) BYE
Alex MARTIN (USA) defeated Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) 7-5 6-4

Emma MARTI (USA) BYE
Alexia RYCROFT (USA) BYE

Naomi TRAN (AUS) BYE
Ashley M. KITCHEN (USA) BYE

Christine GUERRAZZI (USA) defeated Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) BYE

Annika HEPP (GER) BYE
Caroline PRICE (USA) defeated Brianna LASHWAY (USA) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Mari OSAKA (JPN) defeated Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) (1) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Anastasia REVZINA (RUS) defeated Stephanie KENT (USA) 7-5 7-6(1)

Elmine BOTES (RSA) defeated Caroline CAMP (USA) 6-0 6-1
Alexandra KIICK (USA) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-0 6-1

Xin WEN (CHN) (2) defeated Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) 6-2 6-3
Elisabeth FOURNIER (CAN) defeated Lauren SCHMIDT (USA) 6-2 6-1

Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) defeated Melissa MINNITI (USA) 6-3 6-1
Sherry LI (USA) defeated Paulina BIGOS (POL) 6-2 6-3

Jessica WACNIK (USA) defeated Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) 6-4 7-6(1)
Remeice ELLIS (USA) defeated Charity JOHNS (USA) 6-0 6-2

Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) defeated Jessica THOMPSON (USA) 6-0 6-1
Kirsten FLOWER (USA) defeated Valeria SALAZAR (MEX) 6-1 7-6(6)

Kate VIALLE (USA) defeated Kelly K. BARRY (USA) 6-0 6-0
Alecia KAUSS (USA) defeated Lauren Smith SMITH (USA) 6-0 6-2

Malika ROSE (USA) defeated Taylor PEARSON (USA) 6-0 6-0
Rachael REED (USA) defeated Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) 7-5 6-2

Maho KOWASE (JPN) defeated Aleah MARROW (USA) 5-1 Retired
Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) defeated Peeraya CHAROENSIRISUTTHIKUL (THA) 6-4 6-1

Emily J. HARMAN (USA) defeated Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 6-4 6-1
Brianna MORGAN (USA) defeated Julia COURTER (USA) 6-3 7-5

Madeleine WISE (USA) defeated Alexis JONES (USA) 6-4 6-1
Josie KUHLMAN (USA) defeated Oksana HILLYER (USA) 6-0 6-0

Patricia CORTES (BOL) defeated Kayla RYCROFT (USA) 6-0 6-0
Kaitlin RAY (USA) defeated Angela MCGAHEE (USA) 6-4 6-1

Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL) defeated Ashley BARRON (USA) 6-0 6-1
Jessie Lynn PAUL (USA) defeated Alexi LOOMIS (USA) 4-1 Retired

Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Natalie A. KITCHEN (USA) 7-5 6-0
Alex MARTIN (USA) defeated Katherine WHITE (USA) 6-3 6-3

Emma MARTI (USA) defeated Alexia RYCROFT (USA) 6-0 6-0
Ashley M. KITCHEN (USA) defeated Naomi TRAN (AUS) 6-3 6-3

Christine GUERRAZZI (USA) defeated Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) 6-0 6-1
Caroline PRICE (USA) defeated Annika HEPP (GER) 6-0 6-0

3rd Round

Mari OSAKA (JPN) defeated Anastasia REVZINA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Alexandra KIICK (USA) defeated Elmine BOTES (RSA) 6-0 6-2

Xin WEN (CHN) (2) defeated Elisabeth FOURNIER (CAN) 6-0 6-3
Sherry LI (USA) defeated Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) 6-3 6-1

Remeice ELLIS (USA) defeated Jessica WACNIK (USA) 6-3 6-4
Kirsten FLOWER (USA) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 6-1 6-4

Kate VIALLE (USA) defeated Alecia KAUSS (USA) 6-2 6-1
Malika ROSE (USA) defeated Rachael REED (USA) 6-3 6-3

Maho KOWASE (JPN) defeated Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 6-3 6-3
Brianna MORGAN (USA) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-0

Josie KUHLMAN (USA) defeated Madeleine WISE (USA) 6-2 6-1
Kaitlin RAY (USA) defeated Patricia CORTES (BOL) 6-3 6-1

Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL) defeated Jessie Lynn PAUL (USA) 4-5 Retired
Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Alex MARTIN (USA) 6-3 6-4

Ashley M. KITCHEN (USA) defeated Emma MARTI (USA) 6-3 6-2
Caroline PRICE (USA) defeated Christine GUERRAZZI (USA) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Alexandra KIICK (USA) defeated Mari OSAKA (JPN) 6-4 7-6(2)
Sherry LI (USA) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) (2) 7-6(6) 6-1
Kirsten FLOWER (USA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-1 6-4
Malika ROSE (USA) defeated Kate VIALLE (USA) 6-3 6-3
Maho KOWASE (JPN) defeated Brianna MORGAN (USA) 6-1 6-2
Kaitlin RAY (USA) defeated Josie KUHLMAN (USA) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-1
Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL) 6-0 6-0
Caroline PRICE (USA) defeated Ashley M. KITCHEN (USA) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (1) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) defeated Caroline PRICE (USA) 6-3 6-3

Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) defeated Epiphany B. TURNER (USA) 6-1 6-4
Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (5) defeated Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) 6-0 6-3

Hayley CARTER (USA) defeated Megan FALCON (USA) (3) 6-4 6-4
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) defeated Alexandra KIICK (USA) 6-3 6-3

Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) 6-3 6-2
Jan ABAZA (USA) (7) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-0

Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (6) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0
Sherry LI (USA) defeated Di ZHAO (CHN) 3-6 6-4 6-1

Kirsten FLOWER (USA) defeated Kaitlin RAY (USA) 6-3 6-2
Macall HARKINS (USA) (4) defeated Mariana GOULD (USA) 6-1 6-3

Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Hannah KING (USA) 6-3 6-3
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Malika ROSE (USA) 6-2 6-0

Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Alexis KING (USA) (2) defeated Maho KOWASE (JPN) 6-3 6-0

2nd Round

Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (1) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (5) defeated Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) 3-6 6-2 4-2 Retired

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) defeated Hayley CARTER (USA) 6-4 6-0
Jan ABAZA (USA) (7) defeated Catherine HARRISON (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (6) defeated Sherry LI (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Macall HARKINS (USA) (4) defeated Kirsten FLOWER (USA) 6-4 6-3

Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) 6-4 6-3
Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) defeated Alexis KING (USA) (2) 1-6 6-3 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (1) defeated Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (5) 6-2 6-1
Jan ABAZA (USA) (7) defeated Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (6) defeated Macall HARKINS (USA) (4) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (8) 6-1 6-3

Semifinal

Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (1) defeated Jan ABAZA (USA) (7) 6-3 6-1
Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (6) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) 7-6(5) 6-1 

Final

Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (1) defeated Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (6) 6-2 6-0 




$10k Madrid (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) BYE
Julia TRUNK (GER) defeated Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP) BYE
Isabella FERNANDEZ DIAZ (VEN) defeated Cristina PEREZ DE LA TORRE MA (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Kenia VASALLO SOTO (ESP) BYE
Marina MARTI HERNANZ (ESP) BYE

Noelia ESPINOSA BORRAS (ESP) BYE
Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) defeated Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO (BOL) 6-2 6-2

Andrea CRESPO DE LA CONCEPCION (ESP) BYE
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Sandra SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Paula IBANEZ AGUILAR (ESP) BYE
Charlotte ROEMER (GER) BYE

Morgane FATTON (SUI) BYE
Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP) BYE

Leticia SANCHEZ (ESP) BYE
Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) BYE

Final Round

Julia TRUNK (GER) defeated Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 6-2 6-0
Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP) defeated Isabella FERNANDEZ DIAZ (VEN) 
6-4 7-6(3)
Marina MARTI HERNANZ (ESP) defeated Kenia VASALLO SOTO (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) defeated Noelia ESPINOSA BORRAS (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Andrea CRESPO DE LA CONCEPCION (ESP) 6-0 7-5
Charlotte ROEMER (GER) defeated Paula IBANEZ AGUILAR (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Morgane FATTON (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) defeated Leticia SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round
 
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (1) defeated Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) 6-3 6-2
Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP) defeated Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-1 7-5

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (8) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 6-1 5-7 6-4

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-2 2-6 6-0
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) defeated Marina MARTI HERNANZ (ESP) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) defeated Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 6-3 6-0

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Charlotte ROEMER (GER) 6-2 6-2

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (4) defeated Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) 7-5 6-1

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 6-2 7-6(1)
Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) defeated Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Julia TRUNK (GER) 5-7 6-0 6-4
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 2-6 6-1 6-2 

2nd Round

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (1) defeated Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (8) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-3

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (3) 7-5 6-4
Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) 2-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (4) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 4-0 Retired

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) 6-3 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (1) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (4) 6-1 6-4
Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (7) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (1) 6-1 6-3
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) Walkover

Final

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 6-4 7-5 



$10k Mie (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (1) BYE
Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) defeated Nanami MASUOKA (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Miyako TOYODA (JPN) BYE
Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) defeated Haruka ITO (JPN) 6-1 6-4

Haine OGATA (JPN) BYE
Azusa KONISHI (JPN) defeated Narumi KAKEGAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Yukako NOI (JPN) BYE
Yuri KASUYA (JPN) defeated Minori TAMURA (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Aya SATO (JPN) BYE
Yukiko TERAI (JPN) defeated Yukari NAKASHIMA (JPN) 6-0 6-1

Yoshiko KOIZUMI (JPN) defeated Yoko NAGAI (JPN) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Chisato NAKAGAWA (JPN) defeated Rika YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-3 7-6(5)

Shiori ARAKI (JPN) defeated Hitomi WATANABE (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) defeated Yuki HASEGAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) defeated Momoka HAMADA (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Yuri OKADA (JPN) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-4 6-0

Final Round

Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (1) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 7-6(6)
Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) defeated Miyako TOYODA (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Haine OGATA (JPN) defeated Azusa KONISHI (JPN) 2-6 6-2 7-6(6)
Yukako NOI (JPN) defeated Yuri KASUYA (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Yukiko TERAI (JPN) defeated Aya SATO (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Yoshiko KOIZUMI (JPN) defeated Chisato NAKAGAWA (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) defeated Shiori ARAKI (JPN) 6-4 7-6(4)
Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) defeated Yuri OKADA (JPN) 6-1 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) (1) 7-6(3) 6-2
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) 7-5 6-0

Haine OGATA (JPN) defeated Yoshiko KOIZUMI (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) (6) defeated Mina MATSUBA (JPN) 6-4 7-5

Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (4) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) defeated Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-3

Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) defeated Yukiko TERAI (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Kazusa ITO (JPN) (5) defeated Yuki ITO (JPN) 6-1 7-6(5)

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (7) defeated Yukino EMI (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) 7-6(3) 1-6 7-6(2)

Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (3) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) 6-2 6-4

Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) (8) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Yukako NOI (JPN) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 6-0 6-4

Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) defeated Kaori AOYAMA (JPN) 7-6(5) 4-1 Retired
Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (2) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) (6) defeated Haine OGATA (JPN) 6-1 6-4

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (4) 6-2 6-1
Kazusa ITO (JPN) (5) defeated Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (7) defeated Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (3) 3-6 7-5 7-5

Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) (8) defeated Yukako NOI (JPN) 6-3 7-6(6)
Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) (6) 6-0 6-1
Kazusa ITO (JPN) (5) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-3 7-6(5)
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (7) defeated Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3
Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) defeated Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) (8) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Semifinal

Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) (5) 3-6 6-0 6-1
Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (7) 1-6 6-2 6-2 

Final

Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) 6-4 6-3 



$10k Florence (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (1) BYE
Maria MASINI (ITA) defeated Flavia PORRU (ITA) 7-6(8) 6-1

Giulia PASINI (ITA) (2) BYE
Sara SECCO (ITA) BYE

Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) (3) BYE
Julie TRINGA (FRA) BYE

Tea FABER (CRO) (4) BYE
Letizia LO RE (ITA) defeated Giulia CHECCHI (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (5) BYE
Valeria MURATORI (ITA) defeated Camilla SCALA (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Indra BIGI (ITA) (6) BYE
Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) BYE

Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) defeated Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 6-0 6-0

JASMINE PAOLINI (ITA) defeated Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) 6-1 1-6 6-4
Marianna NATALI (ITA) defeated Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) 6-0 6-2

Final Round

Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (1) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Sara SECCO (ITA) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) (2) 6-3 6-2
Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) (3) defeated Julie TRINGA (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Tea FABER (CRO) (4) defeated Letizia LO RE (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Valeria MURATORI (ITA) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (5) 7-6(9) 6-4
Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) (6) 6-0 6-0
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 6-4 6-3
JASMINE PAOLINI (ITA) defeated Marianna NATALI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) 6-0 6-3
Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-3

Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-1 6-3
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (5) defeated Sara SECCO (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (4) 1-6 6-4 6-0
Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 7-5 1-6 6-2

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Paola CIGUI (ITA) (7) defeated Valeria MURATORI (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-1

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (6) defeated Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Anna KORZENIAK (POL) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (3) 4-6 6-4 7-6(5)

Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (8) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated JASMINE PAOLINI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-1

2nd Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (5) defeated Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) 6-2 Retired
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) (7) 6-3 7-6(1)

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (6) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 6-4 6-0
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) 1-6 6-4 7-5

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (8) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) 6-4 3-6 7-5 

Quarterfinal

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (5) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 6-1 4-1 Retired
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (6) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) 1-6 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (5) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (6) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Final

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (5) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (6) 6-0 4-6 6-1  



$10k Paros (GRE)

Main Draw

First Round

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (1) BYE
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) defeated Olivia MATUSZAK (GER) 6-1 5-7 6-4

Karina ISAYAN (RUS) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-4 6-2
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (4) BYE
Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Agni STEFANOU (GRE) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (5) BYE

Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (7) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) defeated Ksenia CHIMPOAKE (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) defeated Konstantina ADAMI (GRE) 6-2 7-5
Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (3) BYE

Julia MORIARTY (IRL) (8) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-0
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-4 7-5

Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) defeated Meropi PAROUSI (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Maria SAKKARI (GRE) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) (1) 6-2 7-5
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Karina ISAYAN (RUS) 6-3 2-6 7-5

Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-1 6-1
Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (5) defeated Agni STEFANOU (GRE) 6-4 6-1

Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (7) defeated Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (3) 6-1 7-6(5)

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) (8) 6-3 6-2
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (2) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinal

Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 6-4 7-5
Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (5) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (7) defeated Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) 6-3 6-1
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (2) 7-6(0) 4-6 7-5 

Semifinal

Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (4) 7-6(5) 6-4
Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (7) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-0 4-6 7-5

Final

Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (7) 6-4 6-1  




$10k Surabaya (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Efriliya HERLINA (INA) BYE
Anastasia VOVK (RUS) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 6-4 6-1

Claire Cynthia MULYADI (INA) BYE
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Kanika VAIDYA (IND) 6-2 2-6 6-2

Prima LESTARI (INA) BYE
Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 7-5 7-5

Le MA (CHN) BYE
Monica Putri Kusuma WARDHANI (INA) defeated Hanemas PANGESTU (INA) 4-6 7-5 6-4

Nimisha MOHAN (IND) BYE
Bastya Dwi ARYANI (INA) defeated Tanisha ROHIRA (IND) 6-4 6-4

Xuanshuo OU (CHN) defeated Meng Ning DENG (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Xianghong YIN (CHN) defeated Meutia SABRINA (INA) 6-2 6-4

Dede-Tari KUSRINI (INA) defeated Dael Alma MCKENNA (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Evita FEBRI HABSARI (INA) defeated Woyla WALUYO (INA) 6-1 6-3

Idhun SAFAATI (INA) defeated Puspa Ratih TRI OKTAVIRA (INA) 6-2 6-2
Rani Fitriya WARDHANI (INA) defeated Nurdina MARINISARI (INA) 7-5 6-4

Final Round

Anastasia VOVK (RUS) defeated Efriliya HERLINA (INA) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Claire Cynthia MULYADI (INA) 6-1 6-0
Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) defeated Prima LESTARI (INA) 6-1 6-4
Le MA (CHN) defeated Monica Putri Kusuma WARDHANI (INA) 6-3 6-0
Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Bastya Dwi ARYANI (INA) 6-1 6-0
Xuanshuo OU (CHN) defeated Xianghong YIN (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Dede-Tari KUSRINI (INA) defeated Evita FEBRI HABSARI (INA) 6-1 6-1
Rani Fitriya WARDHANI (INA) defeated Idhun SAFAATI (INA) 6-2 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (1) defeated Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) defeated Vita TAHER (INA) 6-4 1-0 Retired

Xuanshuo OU (CHN) defeated Tria Rizki AMALIA (INA) 6-3 6-3
Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) (5) 6-3 7-5

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (4) 1-6 6-0 6-4
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 6-1 6-0

Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Rani Fitriya WARDHANI (INA) 6-1 6-3
Le MA (CHN) defeated Voni DARLINA (INA) (8) 6-4 7-5

Zi YANG (CHN) (7) defeated Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) 6-4 6-0
Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) 0-6 6-3 6-2

Yi ZHONG (CHN) defeated Bella DESTRIANA (INA) 6-3 6-3
Lin ZHU (CHN) (3) defeated Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) 7-5 6-4

Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (6) defeated Cynthia MELITA (INA) 5-7 6-0 7-5
Nadya SYARIFAH (INA) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 6-3 2-6 6-3

Dede-Tari KUSRINI (INA) defeated Abbie MYERS (AUS) 6-4 7-6(2)
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (2) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (1) defeated Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Xuanshuo OU (CHN) defeated Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) 6-3 6-3

Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) 2-6 7-6(2) 4-1 Retired
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Le MA (CHN) 6-3 6-3

Zi YANG (CHN) (7) defeated Nimisha MOHAN (IND) 6-0 7-5
Lin ZHU (CHN) (3) defeated Yi ZHONG (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-3

Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (6) defeated Nadya SYARIFAH (INA) 6-0 6-1
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (2) defeated Dede-Tari KUSRINI (INA) 7-5 6-0

Quarterfinal

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (1) defeated Xuanshuo OU (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) 7-6(2) 7-6(10)
Lin ZHU (CHN) (3) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) (7) 6-3 6-2
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (2) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (6) 6-1 5-7 6-4

Semifinal

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (1) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (2) defeated Lin ZHU (CHN) (3) 7-5 7-6(5) 

Final

Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (2) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (1) 6-1 1-6 6-1 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jun 12th, 2011, 08:48 PM   #218
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jun 06

Code:
$100k+H Marseille (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v BYE
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) d. Sara Sussarello (ITA) 36 63 62

Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. Daria Sapogova (BLR) 62 62
(8)Marion Gaud (FRA) d. Jil Nora Engelmann (GER) 63 60

(2)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 60 61
Carina Litfin (GER) d. Sarah Mateo (FRA) 62 60

Caroline Romeo (FRA) d. Camille Giacalone (FRA) 62 62
(6)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. (wc)Agathe Timsit (FRA) 26 75 64

(3)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 46 63 62
Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Manon Peral (FRA) 36 63 61

Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. (wc)Ipek Senoglu (TUR) 63 36 62
(7)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Flora Birnbaum (FRA) 64 64

Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (4)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 63 63
Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. Micaela Moroni (ITA) 62 26 62

Sybille Gauvain (FRA) d. Magalie Girard (FRA) 64 61
(5)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (wc)Lea Tholey (FRA) 46 62 60

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 63 60
Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. (8)Marion Gaud (FRA) 67(9) 75 60

(2)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Carina Litfin (GER) 61 61
Caroline Romeo (FRA) d. (6)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 26 62 63

Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. (3)Scarlett Werner (GER) 36 63 64
Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. (7)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 63 63

Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 61 61
(5)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Sybille Gauvain (FRA) 46 62 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Celine Cattaneo (FRA) w.o.
(2)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Caroline Romeo (FRA) 60 64
Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Jessica Ginier (FRA) 62 63
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (5)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (wc)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 62 61
(Q)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (wc)Estelle Cascino (FRA) 62 60

(Q)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. (wc)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 67(4) 62 64
(8)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 62 62

(4)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 62 61
Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 46 76(4) 60

Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 36 62 76(2)
(5)Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 30 Ret.

(6)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 63 61
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 60 63

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 75 61
(3)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (wc)Julie Coin (FRA) 62 60

(7)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 63 63
(LL)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 63 63

Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 57 76(2) 63
(2)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 64 62

Second Round

(1)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (Q)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 75 62
(Q)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. (8)Mandy Minella (LUX) 64 62

(4)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 64 46 75
(5)Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) d. Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 62 63

(6)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 63 62
(3)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 62 63

(7)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (LL)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 63 62
(2)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Anais Laurendon (FRA) 36 62 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (Q)Dijana Banovec (CRO) 62 26 61
(4)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (5)Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) 64 62

(3)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (6)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 62 61
(2)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (7)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 63 46 63

Semifinal

(4)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (1)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 46 76(10) 76(5)
(3)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (2)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 63 76(4)

Final

(4)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (3)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 63 62



$100k+H Nottingham (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v BYE
Daneika Borthwick (GBR) d. Alexandra Walker (GBR) 63 75

Lina Padegimaite (LTU) d. Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR) 63 64
(7)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 62 64

(2)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Georgia Craven (GBR) 64 60
Aimee Gibson (GBR) d. Pippa Horn (GBR) 64 16 64

Isabela Miro (BRA) d. Grace Lola Lymer-Sullivan (GBR) 57 62 63
(6)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Jazzamay Drew (GBR) 60 60

(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Ruth Seaborne (GBR) 61 64
Ivana Vukovic (CRO) d. Emily Southall (GBR) 76(5) 16 64

Charlotte Phillips (GBR) d. Edita Raca (GBR) 64 64
Abbi Melrose (GBR) d. (8)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 64 76(4)

(4)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Emelia Box (GBR) 61 61
Francesca Lewis (GBR) d. Lauren McMinn (GBR) 64 64

Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. Holly Richards (GBR) 63 60
(5)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Surina De Beer (RSA) 62 63

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Daneika Borthwick (GBR) 62 62
(7)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Lina Padegimaite (LTU) 75 64

(2)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Aimee Gibson (GBR) 62 63
(6)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Isabela Miro (BRA) 60 61

(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Ivana Vukovic (CRO) 60 62
Abbi Melrose (GBR) d. Charlotte Phillips (GBR) 62 64

(4)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Francesca Lewis (GBR) 60 60
(5)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Amanda Elliott (GBR) 61 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (7)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 26 63 61
(6)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (2)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 63 63
(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Abbi Melrose (GBR) 64 63
(5)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (4)Laura Robson (GBR) 36 63 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 61 64
Madison Brengle (USA) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 46 61 62

Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (Q)Melinda Czink (HUN) 26 62 75
(6)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 64 67(4) 75

(3)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 75 61
Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (wc)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 26 64 61

Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 75 46 62
(8)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (wc)Jade Windley (GBR) 62 61

(7)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Regina Kulikova (RUS) 60 76(2)
Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Junri Namigata (JPN) 64 62

(Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Iryna Bremond (FRA) 76(5) 62
(4)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 75 16 63

(5)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (Q)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 63 64
Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (wc)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 76(3) 63

Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (wc)Lucy Brown (GBR) 62 61
(2)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 61 67(0) 64

Second Round

(1)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 61 62
(6)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d.Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 64 61

(3)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 64 62
(8)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 76(6) 61

Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (7)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 63 64
(4)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 62 76(2)

(5)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Anne Kremer (LUX) 63 61
(2)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 76(3) 46 63

Quarterfinal

(6)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (1)Monica Niculescu (ROU) 64 64
(8)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (3)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 76(5) 62

Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (4)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 62 67(3) 63
(5)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (2)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 61 63

Semifinal

(6)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (8)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 63 63
(5)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 62 62

Final

(5)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (6)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 75 63




$50k Zlin (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. Tea Faber (CRO) 64 63
(wc)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 76(4) 61

(wc)Dana Machalkova (CZE) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 63 61
(5)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (wc)Aneta Dvorakova (CZE) 61 64

(2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 63 64
(wc)Tereza Hejlova (CZE) d. Renata Kuricova (SVK) 64 61

(wc)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 64 61
Dunja Sunkic (SRB) d. (6)Paula Kania (POL) 46 64 64

(3)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 75 64
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Petra Krejsova (CZE) 62 60

Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. Bianca Koch (GER) 63 64
(8)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (wc)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 63 61

(4)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Janina Toljan (AUT) 60 62
Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 60 64

Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Katarina Marackova (SVK) 60 61
(7)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Monika Sirilova (SVK) 61 61

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (wc)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 74 76(3)
(5)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 60 46 64

(2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (wc)Tereza Hejlova (CZE) 61 62
(wc)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. Dunja Sunkic (SRB) 62 75

Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (3)Doroteja Eric (SRB) 62 46 64
Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. (8)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 16 62 61

(4)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 64 67(12) 63
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (7)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 76(4) 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (5)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 16 62 63
(2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (wc)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 61 76(4)
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Teresa Malikova (CZE) 61 30 Ret.
(4)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 62 46 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) 63 61
(SR)Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 64 62

Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 62 63
Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (5)Magda Linette (POL) 64 76(8)

(4)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (wc)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 62 63
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (Q)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 61 61

(Q)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 63 62
(7)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 64 64

(6)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (wc)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 64 64
(Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 64 53 Ret.

Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (LL)Evgeniya Pashkova (RUS) 76(4) 60
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. (3)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 62 61

(8)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 76(4) 64
(Q)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (wc)Katerina Klapkova (CZE) 76(1) Ret.

Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 62 63
(2)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. (LL)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 62 16 63

Second Round

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (SR)Katalin Marosi (HUN) 76(5) 62
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 16 63 62

(4)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 64 62
(7)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (Q)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 76(6) 64

(Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (6)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 36 62 61
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 64 60

(8)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (Q)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 62 60
(2)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 63 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 61 76(3)
(4)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (7)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 63 06 76(3)

Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. (Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 62 63
(2)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. (8)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 50 Ret.

Semifinal

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (4)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 62 75
(2)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) 64 63

Final

(2)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. (1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 61 60



$25k Campobasso (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Despina Papamichail (GRE) v BYE
Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA) d. Marcella Cucca (ITA) 60 62

(2)Karen Castiblanco (COL) v BYE
(13)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) d. Francesca Aureli (ITA) 06 62 62

(3)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) v BYE
(10)Chiara Mendo (ITA) v BYE

(4)Alice Balducci (ITA) v BYE
(wc)Simona Struzzolino (ITA) d. (15)Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA) 64 61

(5)Adriana Perez (VEN) v BYE
(9)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) v BYE

(6)Federica Quercia (ITA) v BYE
(12)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (wc)Helen De Cesare (THA) 60 61

(7)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) v BYE
(14)Laura Pigossi (BRA) d. Monica Cantele (ITA) 61 61

(8)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v BYE
(11)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v BYE

Qualifying Round

Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA) d. (1)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 63 63
(2)Karen Castiblanco (COL) d. (13)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) 61 67(6) 63
(3)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. (10)Chiara Mendo (ITA) 62 62
(4)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (wc)Simona Struzzolino (ITA) 62 61
(5)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (9)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 61 30 Ret.
(6)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (12)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 64 63
(7)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. (14)Laura Pigossi (BRA) 46 63 63
(8)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (11)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 62 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Teliana Pereira (BRA) 62 61
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (Q)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 63 64

Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (wc)Alice Savoretti (ITA) 57 61 60
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 64 60

(Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (4)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 36 64 63
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. (Q)Karen Castiblanco (COL) 76(3) 63

Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 63 60
(6)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (Q)Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA) 16 63 62

(Q)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 64 63
Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. (wc)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 76(6) 76(4)

Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Marcella Koek (NED) 60 60
(3)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Diana Enache (ROU) 61 62

(8)Alize Lim (FRA) d. (wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 64 64
(Q)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (Q)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 63 64

(Q)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. Mailen Auroux (ARG) 16 60 63
(wc)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (2)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 64 06 64

Second Round

(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 61 63
Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 64 26 64

(Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 62 62
Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (6)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 64 64

Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. (Q)Adriana Perez (VEN) 62 63
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (3)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 61 75

(8)Alize Lim (FRA) d. (Q)Federica Quercia (ITA) 62 63
(Q)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (wc)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 64 62

Quarterfinal

Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 60 76(2)
Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 60 64

Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 60 61
(8)Alize Lim (FRA) d. (Q)Alice Balducci (ITA) 63 63

Semifinal

Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) w.o.
(8)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 26 76(3) 61

Final

Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (8)Alize Lim (FRA) 62 64



$25k El Paso (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ellen Tsay (USA) v BYE
Alexia Rycroft (USA) d. Natalia Tribaldos (USA) 62 76(5)

(2)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) v BYE
Tabata Lua (MEX) d. Charity Johns (USA) w.o.

(3)Di Zhao (CHN) v BYE
Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) d. Lateefa Brown (USA) 60 60

(4)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) v BYE
Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) d. Caroline Camp (USA) 61 62

(5)Ester Goldfeld (USA) v BYE
Adriana Moedano (MEX) d. Rachel Hinkle (USA) w.o.

Natalie Pluskota (USA) d. (6)Nicole Melichar (USA) 63 64
Brianna Morgan (USA) d. Brooke Biddle (USA) 75 61

Li Xi (CHN) d. (7)Yawna Allen (USA) 64 62
Maxine Thomas (USA) d. Kseniia Tokarieva (UKR) 61 64

Mishel Okhremchuk (UKR) d. (8)Ebony Panoho (AUS) 67(2) 62 64
Anastasia Putilina (RUS) d. Alexa Guarachi (USA) 64 64

Qualifying Round

(1)Ellen Tsay (USA) d. Alexia Rycroft (USA) 61 63
(2)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. Tabata Lua (MEX) 60 60
(3)Di Zhao (CHN) d. Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) 75 61
(4)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) 61 61
(5)Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. Adriana Moedano (MEX) 60 60
Natalie Pluskota (USA) d. Brianna Morgan (USA) 60 63
Li Xi (CHN) d. Maxine Thomas (USA) 62 62
Anastasia Putilina (RUS) d. Mishel Okhremchuk (UKR) 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (1)Beatrice Capra (USA) 64 61
Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (Q)Anastasia Putilina (RUS) 61 64

Mashona Washington (USA) d. (Q)Li Xi (CHN) 64 62
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (5)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 62 62

(4)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (wc)Brooke Austin (USA) 75 67(6) 61
Macall Harkins (USA) d. Amanda McDowell (USA) 62 46 75

(wc)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. (wc)Samantha Crawford (USA) 62 62
(6)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (Q)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 64 76(2)

(7)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 76(5) 26 75
Lena Litvak (USA) d. (Q)Di Zhao (CHN) 64 61

Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 62 36 61
(3)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Megan Falcon (USA) 61 60

Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (8)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 06 76(4) 61
(Q)Natalie Pluskota (USA) d. (Q)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 64 46 63

(Q)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. (wc)Martina Trierweiler (BRA) 61 62
(2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (Q)Ellen Tsay (USA) 46 64 75

Second Round

Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 63 63
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 63 62

(4)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Macall Harkins (USA) 36 60 62
(6)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (wc)Storm Sanders (AUS) 61 63

(7)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 60 62
(3)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Yasmin Schnack (USA) 64 63

Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (Q)Natalie Pluskota (USA) 61 61
(2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (Q)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 75 64

Quarterfinal

Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 75 63
(6)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (4)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran 63 63

(3)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (7)Amanda Fink (USA) 61 61
(2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 62 75

Semifinal

(6)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 62 63
(3)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 63 61

Final

(6)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (3)Petra Rampre (SLO) 75 75



$10k Tokyo (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yuki ITO (JPN) (1) BYE
Eri YAMAZOE (JPN) defeated Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS) 6-4 6-2

Kei SEKINE (JPN) (2) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Kanami TSUJI (JPN) defeated Yukiko TERAI (JPN) 6-3 7-6(1)

Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) (3) defeated Yuri KASUYA (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Minori YONEHARA (JPN) defeated Juri HAYASHI (JPN) 1-6 6-4 6-4

Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (4) defeated Mineri SUKEGAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA (JPN) 6-3 6-0

Yoko NAITO (JPN) (5) defeated Natsumi CHIMURA (JPN) 5-7 7-5 6-0
Yoko NAGAI (JPN) defeated Sayaka YOSHINO (JPN) 5-7 7-5 6-1

Yukino EMI (JPN) defeated Maiko YAMASHITA (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) defeated Mikuko NAKAYAMA (JPN) 4-6 6-3 7-6(6)

Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Chihiro UEKI (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Shiori ARAKI (JPN) defeated Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) 6-4 6-3

Haine OGATA (JPN) defeated Suzuko NAKATSUKA (JPN) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Azusa KONISHI (JPN) defeated Hikari TAKEUCHI (JPN) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-1

Final Round

Yuki ITO (JPN) (1) defeated Eri YAMAZOE (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Kanami TSUJI (JPN) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) (2) 6-0 6-0
Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) (3) defeated Minori YONEHARA (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (4) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Yoko NAGAI (JPN) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) (5) 6-7(3) 6-4 Retired
Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) defeated Yukino EMI (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Shiori ARAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Haine OGATA (JPN) defeated Azusa KONISHI (JPN) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Yuki ITO (JPN) defeated Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (1) 6-3 7-5
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-0

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Hirono WATANABE (JPN) (7) 6-0 6-4

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (4) defeated Kanami TSUJI (JPN) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 6-3 6-0

Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) defeated Haine OGATA (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Misa EGUCHI (JPN) (8) defeated Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (5) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) 7-6(1) 6-4

Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Akiko OMAE (JPN) (3) defeated Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) 6-3 6-3

Akari INOUE (JPN) (6) defeated Yoko NAGAI (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) 6-4 6-0

Mari INOUE (JPN) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (2) defeated Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Yuki ITO (JPN) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 7-5 7-5
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) 6-4 7-5

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (4) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Misa EGUCHI (JPN) (8) defeated Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) 6-1 6-0

Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (5) 6-1 7-5
Akiko OMAE (JPN) (3) defeated Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) 6-1 6-3

Akari INOUE (JPN) (6) defeated Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (2) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Yuki ITO (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Misa EGUCHI (JPN) (8) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) (4) 6-3 6-2
Akiko OMAE (JPN) (3) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (2) defeated Akari INOUE (JPN) (6) 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

Misa EGUCHI (JPN) (8) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Akiko OMAE (JPN) (3) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (2) 6-2 6-2 

Final

Akiko OMAE (JPN) (3) defeated Misa EGUCHI (JPN) (8) 6-3 6-4 



$10k Taipei (TPE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chia Hsien YANG (TPE) BYE
Yu-Lin TAI (TPE) defeated Chiao-Fang LO (TPE) 6-2 6-2

Hui-Ling SUN (TPE) BYE
Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) defeated Zhi-Huan Eva CHEN (TPE) 6-1 6-2

Tzu-Chen HSU (TPE) BYE
Yu-Chu JUAN (TPE) defeated Pei Chuan KAO (TPE) 6-1 6-3

Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) BYE
Ting-Ya WANG (TPE) defeated Mu-Ying CHEN (TPE) 6-4 6-1

Pei-Wen KAO (TPE) BYE
Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) defeated Hsin-Ting TSAI (TPE) 6-3 6-1

Hsin-Min CHIN (TPE) BYE
Sanae OHTA (JPN) defeated Chih-Hsien CHU (TPE) 6-2 6-0

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) BYE
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Lu-Ling CHEN (TPE) 6-3 6-3

Min-Chi HSU (TPE) BYE
Yi-Bei JANG (TPE) defeated Song-Yee YOU (KOR) 3-6 6-2 6-4

Final Round

Chia Hsien YANG (TPE) defeated Yu-Lin TAI (TPE) 7-6(6) 6-2
Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) defeated Hui-Ling SUN (TPE) 6-4 6-2
Yu-Chu JUAN (TPE) defeated Tzu-Chen HSU (TPE) 7-5 6-2
Ting-Ya WANG (TPE) defeated Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) 6-0 6-0
Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) defeated Pei-Wen KAO (TPE) 6-0 6-4
Sanae OHTA (JPN) defeated Hsin-Min CHIN (TPE) 6-1 6-0
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Yi-Bei JANG (TPE) defeated Min-Chi HSU (TPE) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) 6-4 6-0

Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) 1-6 6-2 6-4
YA-HSUAN LEE (TPE) defeated Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (5) 7-6(6) 6-0

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (4) defeated Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) 6-1 6-0
Wen-Ling WANG (TPE) defeated Michika OZEKI (JPN) 6-3 4-6 6-0

Yang PANG (CHN) defeated Sanae OHTA (JPN) 0-6 6-2 6-2
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (6) defeated Chu-Chen CHUEN (TPE) 6-1 6-3

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (8) defeated Chia Hsien YANG (TPE) 6-2 6-3
Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Yu-Chu JUAN (TPE) 6-1 4-6 6-0

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-2 7-5
Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) (3) 7-5 6-4

Zi YANG (CHN) (7) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) defeated Se Jin LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-4

Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) defeated Ting-Ya WANG (TPE) 6-1 6-1
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (2) defeated Yi-Bei JANG (TPE) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) 6-3 1-6 6-3
YA-HSUAN LEE (TPE) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-4 6-3

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (4) defeated Wen-Ling WANG (TPE) 6-0 6-2
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (6) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 6-0 6-0

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (8) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) defeated Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) 6-3 6-2

Zi YANG (CHN) (7) defeated Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) 6-3 6-2
Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (2) 7-5 6-1

Quarterfinal

YA-HSUAN LEE (TPE) defeated Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (4) defeated Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (6) 6-4 6-1
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (8) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) (7) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

YA-HSUAN LEE (TPE) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (4) 0-6 6-3 6-0
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (8) defeated Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) 6-1 6-4

Final

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (8) defeated YA-HSUAN LEE (TPE) 6-4 7-6(1) 



$10k Amarante (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (1) BYE
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) BYE
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) 6-4 6-4

Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) BYE
Julia TRUNK (GER) defeated Claudia CIANCI (POR) 6-0 6-0

Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) BYE
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) defeated Adriana SILVA (POR) 6-0 6-2

Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Mafalda LHORCA (POR) 6-0 6-0
ANNE SOPHIE FORGET (FRA) defeated Nicole CIANCI (POR) 6-4 6-3

Patricia MARTINS (POR) BYE
Mafalda FERNANDES (POR) defeated Valeria TURCANU (MDA) 6-4 6-1

Maria PALHOTO (POR) BYE
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Erin BILLETT (AUS) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-2

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) BYE
Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) defeated Claudia GASPAR (POR) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (1) 6-1 6-0
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Julia TRUNK (GER) defeated Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Joana VALE COSTA (POR) 6-0 7-6(5)
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated ANNE SOPHIE FORGET (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Patricia MARTINS (POR) defeated Mafalda FERNANDES (POR) 5-7 6-1 6-0
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-1 6-0
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) 6-2 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Julia TRUNK (GER) 6-0 6-1
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-2 7-5

Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-1 7-5
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (5) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 6-4 6-2

Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (3) 2-6 6-0 6-3
Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) defeated Aline PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) (8) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-3 6-0

Danielle MILLS (USA) (6) defeated Mariana CORREA (ECU) 6-2 6-2
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-0 7-5

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Patricia MARTINS (POR) 6-2 6-2
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (4) defeated Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) 6-0 6-2

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) (7) 6-2 6-3
Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-2

Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) 6-7(7) 0-1 Retired
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (5) 7-6(7) 6-4

Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) defeated Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) 6-4 6-2
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) (8) 6-4 6-1

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) (6) 6-2 6-4
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (4) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 6-4 6-1

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-2 6-4
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (4) 6-4 7-6(2)
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) 6-3 6-0
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-4 7-5

Final

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-1 6-1



$10k Madrid (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (1) BYE
Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO (BOL) BYE

Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Kenia VASALLO SOTO (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Paula ALCANTARA CABELLOS (ESP) BYE

Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) BYE
Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) BYE

Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) BYE
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) BYE

Leticia SANCHEZ (ESP) BYE
Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) BYE

Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP) BYE
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) BYE

Jara GHADRI (GER) BYE
ANGELINA KLIMOVA (GER) BYE

Sandra SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) defeated Yulia ZHILTSOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) BYE

Sofia COMPOSTIZO DE ANDRES (ESP) BYE
Andrea CRESPO DE LA CONCEPCION (ESP) BYE

Noelia ESPINOSA BORRAS (ESP) BYE
Darina DOBROVOLSKI (ESP) BYE

Grace CADONA (AUS) BYE
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE

Dominique WAHL (GER) BYE
Patricia NORMAND (ESP) BYE

Skaiste DERVINE (LTU) BYE
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) BYE

Marina MARTI HERNANZ (ESP) BYE
Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) BYE

Rebeca AGUILAR DOMINGUEZ (ESP) BYE
Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) BYE

Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) defeated Eva CASTIGLIONI (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Thais CASTIGLIONI (ESP) BYE

2nd Round

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (1) defeated Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO (BOL) 6-0 6-1
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Paula ALCANTARA CABELLOS (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) defeated Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) defeated Leticia SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2

ANGELINA KLIMOVA (GER) defeated Jara GHADRI (GER) 3-3 Retired
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Sandra SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Andrea CRESPO DE LA CONCEPCION (ESP) defeated Sofia COMPOSTIZO DE ANDRES (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Darina DOBROVOLSKI (ESP) defeated Noelia ESPINOSA BORRAS (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Grace CADONA (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Dominique WAHL (GER) defeated Patricia NORMAND (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Skaiste DERVINE (LTU) 6-2 6-4
Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Marina MARTI HERNANZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) defeated Rebeca AGUILAR DOMINGUEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) defeated Thais CASTIGLIONI (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (1) defeated Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) 0-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 7-5 7-5
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated ANGELINA KLIMOVA (GER) 6-3 6-2

Andrea CRESPO DE LA CONCEPCION (ESP) defeated Darina DOBROVOLSKI (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Dominique WAHL (GER) 6-3 6-0

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-4 Retired
Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) defeated Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (1) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) defeated Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (7) defeated ANGELINA KLIMOVA (GER) 6-2 6-1

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (3) defeated Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Andrea MURILLO (ESP) defeated Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 7-6(2) 7-5
Lisa SABINO (SUI) (6) defeated Andrea CRESPO DE LA CONCEPCION (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (5) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-4

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (4) defeated Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (8) defeated Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) 6-0 7-6(2)
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (1) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (7) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 6-3 6-3

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (3) defeated Andrea MURILLO (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Lisa SABINO (SUI) (6) defeated Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (5) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (4) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (8) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 7-5 4-6 7-5

Quarterfinal

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (7) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (1) 6-2 7-5
Lisa SABINO (SUI) (6) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (3) 6-0 4-6 7-6(1)
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (4) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (5) 6-1 6-2
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (8) 6-1 6-3 

Semifinal

Lisa SABINO (SUI) (6) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (7) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-2
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (4) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) 7-5 6-0

Final

Lisa SABINO (SUI) (6) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (4) 7-5 6-3 



$10k Almere (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Eva WACANNO (NED) (1) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Pleun BURGMANS (NED) defeated Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-0

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (2) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) defeated Sanne BAKKER (NED) 6-1 6-0

Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) (3) defeated April VAN GENNIP (NED) 6-2 6-0
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Jennifer RINK (GER) 6-2 6-4

Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Melanie VLAK (NED) 6-1 6-3
Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) defeated Erika VOGELSANG (NED) 6-2 7-5

Regina HUSAK (NED) defeated Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Charline BRAIDY (FRA) defeated Iris VERBOVEN (NED) 7-6(2) 6-0

Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 6-3 6-2
Audrey CAPOUET (BEL) defeated Emily MADILL (IRL) 6-2 6-2

Sarah LOEBEL (GER) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 7-6(3) 6-4
Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) defeated Helena KOROMPIS (NED) 6-0 6-3

Vivian HEISEN (GER) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) 7-5 6-1
Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA) defeated Evelyne DOM (BEL) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Eva WACANNO (NED) (1) defeated Pleun BURGMANS (NED) 6-2 6-1
Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (2) 7-5 6-3
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) (3) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 1-6 7-5 6-4
Charline BRAIDY (FRA) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) defeated Audrey CAPOUET (BEL) 7-5 6-4
Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) defeated Sarah LOEBEL (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Vivian HEISEN (GER) defeated Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Cristina DINU (ROU) (1) 6-2 7-5
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 6-2 7-5

Charline BRAIDY (FRA) defeated Nikki LUTTIKHUIS (NED) 6-0 6-0
Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) (7) 6-4 5-7 6-3

Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (4) defeated Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) 6-7(7) 6-2 6-2
Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 6-1 6-2

Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) 6-1 6-2

Vanessa HENKE (GER) (5) defeated Vivian HEISEN (GER) 7-5 7-5
Josepha ADAM (FRA) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 4-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Nina ZANDER (GER) (3) defeated Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) 6-0 6-2

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) 6-0 7-5
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-1 6-3

Julia WACHACZYK (GER) defeated Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (2) defeated Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 6-3 6-1
Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Charline BRAIDY (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (4) defeated Estelle GUISARD (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-7(1) 6-1
Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (6) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Vanessa HENKE (GER) (5) defeated Josepha ADAM (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Nina ZANDER (GER) (3) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-2 6-1

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (2) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-0

Quarterfinal

Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 6-1 7-6(3)
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (4) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 6-1 7-6(5)
Vanessa HENKE (GER) (5) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) (3) 7-5 6-4
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (2) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (4) defeated Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) (5) 7-5 6-4

Final

Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (4) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) 6-2 7-5



$10k Santos (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Marina DANZINI (BRA) (1) defeated Laura CARDONE (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) defeated Isabella CALVES (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) defeated Maria Julia BERNAL PENTEADO DE LIMA MENDES (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) defeated Mayna ANDRADE (BRA) Walkover

Amanda BELGINI FRANCHI (BRA) defeated Ana Carolina Caiuby MATTOS (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Sabrina DOS REIS (BRA) defeated Juliana GONCALVES (BRA) 5-7 6-4 6-0

Thaisa PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) defeated Barbara GUENO (BRA) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2

Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) defeated Adas LUIZA FERRARI (BRA) 7-5 6-3
Rebeca PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Ana Carolina SIGAKI (BRA) 7-6(14) 6-3

Fernanda SOARES (BRA) defeated Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) 6-2 2-6 7-5
Paula FEITOSA (BRA) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 7-5 7-5

Eloah LOPES (BRA) defeated Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) defeated Livia BRANCO (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Fernanda REALI (BRA) defeated Marcela MASSAGLIA (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO (BRA) defeated Gabriella Angelin ALVES (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Marina DANZINI (BRA) (1) defeated Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) defeated Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Sabrina DOS REIS (BRA) defeated Amanda BELGINI FRANCHI (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) defeated Thaisa PEREIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) defeated Rebeca PEREIRA (BRA) 6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(6)
Fernanda SOARES (BRA) defeated Paula FEITOSA (BRA) 7-6(8) 6-3
Eloah LOPES (BRA) defeated Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-3
Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO (BRA) defeated Fernanda REALI (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues ALVES (BRA) defeated Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (5) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (3) defeated Sabrina DOS REIS (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) defeated Fernanda SOARES (BRA) 6-4 6-4

Gabriela CE (BRA) defeated Eloah LOPES (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) defeated Kyra SHROFF (IND) (7) 6-4 6-4

Carla FORTE (BRA) (6) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 3-6 6-2 6-2

Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (4) defeated Stefania HADDAD (BRA) 6-3 6-3

Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) (8) 6-2 6-4
Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Bruna PONCE (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Marina DANZINI (BRA) defeated Marcela COSTA QUINTAS (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (2) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) defeated Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues ALVES (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (5) defeated Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (3) defeated Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Gabriela CE (BRA) defeated Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Carla FORTE (BRA) (6) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 6-2 6-2
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (4) defeated Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA) 6-2 6-3

Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (2) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinal

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (5) 6-4 6-4
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (3) defeated Gabriela CE (BRA) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Carla FORTE (BRA) (6) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (4) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (2) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Semifinal

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (3) 7-5 6-2
Carla FORTE (BRA) (6) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (2) 6-7(9) 7-6(6) 6-4

Final

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) (6) 6-0 6-1  



$10k Jakarta (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) BYE
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Evita FEBRI HABSARI (INA) 6-0 6-2

Dede-Tari KUSRINI (INA) BYE
Bella DESTRIANA (INA) defeated Tanisha ROHIRA (IND) 6-0 6-1

Nadya SYARIFAH (INA) BYE
Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 6-2 6-0

Tria Rizki AMALIA (INA) BYE
Prima LESTARI (INA) defeated Isabella KIMBERLY (INA) 6-2 6-2

Dael Alma MCKENNA (AUS) defeated Ajeng AQUINIA (INA) 6-1 6-0
Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Le MA (CHN) 6-2 6-4

Hanemas PANGESTU (INA) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 4-1 Retired
Xianghong YIN (CHN) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 3-6 7-5 6-2

Diandra BERLIANA (INA) defeated Yenny Chandrawaty CHANDRA (INA) 6-1 Retired
Puspa Ratih TRI OKTAVIRA (INA) defeated Devi HASAN (INA) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-2

Woyla WALUYO (INA) defeated Claire Cynthia MULYADI (INA) 6-3 6-4
Xuanshuo OU (CHN) defeated Meutia SABRINA (INA) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Dede-Tari KUSRINI (INA) defeated Bella DESTRIANA (INA) 6-0 6-1
Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) defeated Nadya SYARIFAH (INA) 6-2 6-3
Tria Rizki AMALIA (INA) defeated Prima LESTARI (INA) 6-0 7-5
Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Dael Alma MCKENNA (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Xianghong YIN (CHN) defeated Hanemas PANGESTU (INA) 6-0 6-0
Diandra BERLIANA (INA) defeated Puspa Ratih TRI OKTAVIRA (INA) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Xuanshuo OU (CHN) defeated Woyla WALUYO (INA) 6-0 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) defeated Ho Ching WU (HKG) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) 6-0 7-6(4)
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (7) defeated Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) 6-0 6-1

Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (4) defeated Idhun SAFAATI (INA) 6-0 6-3
Yi ZHONG (CHN) defeated Nimisha MOHAN (IND) 7-5 6-1

Xianghong YIN (CHN) defeated Efriliya HERLINA (INA) 6-2 6-3
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (6) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 5-7 6-1 6-0

Lin ZHU (CHN) (5) defeated Hanemas PANGESTU (INA) 6-2 6-1
Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) defeated Tria Rizki AMALIA (INA) 6-4 6-0

Abbie MYERS (AUS) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 7-5 6-3
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) 6-4 6-4

Voni DARLINA (INA) (8) defeated Dina KARINA (INA) 6-2 6-0
Xuanshuo OU (CHN) defeated Cynthia MELITA (INA) 6-3 6-2

Dede-Tari KUSRINI (INA) defeated Diandra BERLIANA (INA) 6-7(3) 7-5 7-5
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (2) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) defeated Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (7) 2-6 6-1 6-1

Yi ZHONG (CHN) defeated Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (4) 6-4 6-4
Xianghong YIN (CHN) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (6) 7-5 6-4

Lin ZHU (CHN) (5) defeated Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) 6-2 7-5
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) defeated Abbie MYERS (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Xuanshuo OU (CHN) defeated Voni DARLINA (INA) (8) 6-1 6-0
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (2) defeated Dede-Tari KUSRINI (INA) 6-0 6-2

Quarterfinal

Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) 4-6 6-1 4-1 Retired
Yi ZHONG (CHN) defeated Xianghong YIN (CHN) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) defeated Lin ZHU (CHN) (5) 6-3 6-3
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (2) defeated Xuanshuo OU (CHN) 6-3 6-0

Semifinal

Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Yi ZHONG (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (2) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) 6-1 6-4

Final

Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (2) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 6-3 




$10k Nyiregyhaza (HUN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) BYE
Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) BYE

Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) BYE
Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) BYE

Pamela AMON (AUT) (2) BYE
Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) BYE

SANDRA BENDLOVA (CZE) BYE
Dijana ARADINOVIC (SRB) BYE

Klara DOHNALOVA (CZE) BYE
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-3 7-6(4)

Kristina LAGODA (RUS) BYE
Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) BYE

Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) BYE
Aleksandra RELJIC (SRB) defeated Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) 6-4 6-2

Anna-Maria NAU (AUT) BYE
Fanni VARGA (HUN) BYE

Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) BYE
Viktoriya BON (UKR) defeated Klaudia HALASZ (HUN) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Nadine KLUG (AUT) BYE
Kerstin PECKL (AUT) BYE

Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) BYE
Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) BYE

Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) BYE
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) BYE

Reka ROHONYI (HUN) BYE
Sofiya BOGATOVA (RUS) BYE

Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) BYE
Lisa WAGNER (AUT) BYE

Andrea KELEMEN (HUN) BYE
Dora ANDREJSZKI (HUN) BYE

Silvia MARTINKOVA (SVK) BYE
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) BYE

2nd Round

Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) defeated Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) 6-0 6-1

Pamela AMON (AUT) (2) defeated Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-0
SANDRA BENDLOVA (CZE) defeated Dijana ARADINOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0

Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Klara DOHNALOVA (CZE) 6-1 7-5
Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) defeated Kristina LAGODA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) defeated Aleksandra RELJIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Fanni VARGA (HUN) defeated Anna-Maria NAU (AUT) 6-3 2-6 6-1

Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) defeated Viktoriya BON (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Kerstin PECKL (AUT) defeated Nadine KLUG (AUT) 6-3 6-0

Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) defeated Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-4

Reka ROHONYI (HUN) defeated Sofiya BOGATOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-1 6-3

Dora ANDREJSZKI (HUN) defeated Andrea KELEMEN (HUN) 6-2 6-3
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) defeated Silvia MARTINKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3

Final Round

Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Pamela AMON (AUT) (2) defeated SANDRA BENDLOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) 7-5 5-7 6-2
Fanni VARGA (HUN) defeated Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 6-0 6-2
Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) defeated Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 6-2 7-6(0)
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Reka ROHONYI (HUN) 6-1 6-0
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) defeated Dora ANDREJSZKI (HUN) 6-1 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (1) defeated Fanni VARGA (HUN) 6-0 6-1
Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Reka MULLER (HUN) 6-2 6-4

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (8) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-0 6-3

Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (3) 6-4 6-3
Agnes BUKTA (HUN) defeated Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) 2-6 6-2 6-2

Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) (7) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-3 7-6(1)

Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (6) 6-3 6-3
Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) defeated Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) 7-6(3) 6-1

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) 6-2 7-5
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (4) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-4 6-3

Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) (5) 6-0 6-0
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 6-2 6-1

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (2) defeated Judit NAGY (HUN) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (1) 6-3 6-2
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (8) 6-2 1-0 Retired

Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Agnes BUKTA (HUN) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) (7) defeated Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) 6-2 6-2

Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (4) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 7-5 6-1

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (2) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinal

Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Zsofia MIKO (HUN) 7-6(8) 6-2
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) (7) defeated Sabina LUPU (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (4) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 7-5 6-3
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (2) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) (7) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (2) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (4) 6-2 6-2

Final

Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (2) 6-4 6-2



$10k Rosario (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (1) BYE
Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) BYE

Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) BYE
Michelle YANG (CAN) BYE

Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) (2) BYE
Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) BYE

Macarena ACUNA (ARG) BYE
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-3 6-4

Melina FERRERO (ARG) (3) BYE
Nicole BONNAFFOUX (ARG) BYE

Sofia LOZANO (ARG) BYE
Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG) BYE
Paula INSAURRALDE (ARG) BYE

Agustina SERIO (ARG) BYE
Daniela FARFAN (ARG) defeated Maria Sol CARRASCO (ARG) 6-0 6-1

Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG) BYE
Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) BYE

Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) BYE
Paula LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Analia HERMIDA (ARG) 6-3 6-0

Florencia DEZOTTI (ARG) BYE
Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) BYE

Lucia SOULIE (ARG) BYE
Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU (ARG) defeated Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) 6-2 3-6 7-5

Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) BYE
Cecilia MERCIER (URU) BYE

Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG) BYE
Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) defeated Romina Soledad SANIO JUAREZ (ARG) 6-0 6-1

Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG) BYE
Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) BYE

Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) BYE
Maria Camila TASSARA (ARG) defeated Lucia Carolina LADOUX (ARG) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (1) defeated Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Michelle YANG (CAN) defeated Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) (2) defeated Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-1
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Melina FERRERO (ARG) (3) defeated Nicole BONNAFFOUX (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Sofia LOZANO (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG) defeated Paula INSAURRALDE (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Agustina SERIO (ARG) defeated Daniela FARFAN (ARG) 6-4 6-3

Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) defeated Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) defeated Paula LOPEZ (ARG) 7-5 3-6 6-3

Florencia DEZOTTI (ARG) defeated Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Lucia SOULIE (ARG) defeated Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Cecilia MERCIER (URU) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) defeated Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) defeated Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Maria Camila TASSARA (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Final Round

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (1) defeated Michelle YANG (CAN) 6-1 6-0
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) (2) 6-2 6-2
Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) (3) 7-6(5) 6-3
Agustina SERIO (ARG) defeated Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) defeated Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Lucia SOULIE (ARG) defeated Florencia DEZOTTI (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) defeated Cecilia MERCIER (URU) 6-1 6-1
Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-3 6-3

Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Trinidad Maria MERDENI (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (5) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4

Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (3) 5-2 Retired
Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) 6-1 6-4

Sofia BLANCO (ARG) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (6) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-3

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (8) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) defeated Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 6-0 6-0

Agustina SERIO (ARG) defeated Lucia SOULIE (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (4) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 6-4 6-4

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (7) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Berta BONARDI (ARG) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) 6-1 3-6 6-1

Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 2-6 6-4 Retired
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (2) defeated Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 6-4 7-6(2)
Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 6-2 6-4

Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) 0-6 6-4 7-5
Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (6) defeated Sofia BLANCO (ARG) 6-1 6-0

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (8) defeated Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (4) defeated Agustina SERIO (ARG) 4-6 6-4 2-3 Retired

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (7) defeated Berta BONARDI (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (2) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) 6-0 6-1
Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (6) defeated Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (4) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (8) 6-3 6-3
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (2) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (7) 6-0 6-1

Semifinal

Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (6) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (2) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (4) 6-3 6-1 

Final

Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (6) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (2) 4-6 6-3 6-4 

Last edited by tobi : Jun 14th, 2011 at 02:48 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jun 19th, 2011, 09:17 PM   #219
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jun 13

Code:
$25k Astana (KAZ)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

(1)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Anna Kechko (RUS) 61 62
Julia Gavenko (RUS) d. Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ) 75 63
Elizaveta Anna Nemchinov (USA) d. Alena Mayevskaya (KAZ) 62 61
Zarina Jumajanova (KAZ) d. Anastasia Khimich (RUS) 61 63
Ekaterina Klyueva (RUS) d. Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) 75 57 63
Alisa Danilova (RUS) d. Viktoryia Mun (BLR) 64 61
Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ) d. Inna Volkovich (KGZ) 60 60
Veronika Birioukova (USA) d. Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ) 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Diana Isaeva (RUS) 60 63
Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) 62 61

Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. (Q)Zarina Jumajanova (KAZ) 64 62
(8)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (wc)Zalina Khairudinova (KAZ) 61 63

(3)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Ester Masuri (ISR) 62 64
Polina Monova (RUS) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 76(6) 61

Jennifer Allan (GBR) d. (Q)Alisa Danilova (RUS) 64 63
(7)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. Lara Rafful (ITA) 61 11 Ret.

Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (5)Korina Perkovic (GER) 64 61
(Q)Ekaterina Klyueva (RUS) d. (Q)Julia Gavenko (RUS) 36 61 20 Ret.

(wc)Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ) d. (wc)Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ) 62 62
(4)Zuzana Linhova (CZE) d. (Q)Veronika Birioukova (USA) 61 41 Ret.

(Q)Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ) d. (6/Q)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 76(6) 43 Ret.
(Q)Elizaveta Anna Nemchinov (USA) d. Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) 61 62

(wc)Yelena Nemchen (KAZ) d. Karina Isayan (RUS) 64 26 61
(2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 60 60

Second Round

(1)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 61 61
(8)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 60 64

(3)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Polina Monova (RUS) 63 63
(7)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. Jennifer Allan (GBR) 62 21 Ret.

Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (Q)Ekaterina Klyueva (RUS) 75 75
(wc)Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ) d. (4)Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 62 63

(Q)Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ) d. (Q)Elizaveta Anna Nemchinov (USA) 57 63 63
(2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (wc)Yelena Nemchen (KAZ) 61 60

Quarterfinal

(1)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (8)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 62 62
(3)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (7)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 61 62

Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (wc)Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ) 64 63
(2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (Q)Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ) 60 62

Semifinal

(1)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (3)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 62
(2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 46 61 62

Final

(1)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 60 62



$25k Montpellier (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v BYE
Fiona Codino (FRA) v BYE

(2)Natasa Zoric (SRB) v BYE
Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS) d. (wc)Flora Birnbaum (FRA) 63 64

(3)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) v BYE
Anna Montserrat Sanchez (ESP) d. Sarah Mateo (FRA) 62 75

(4)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) v BYE
Natalie Proese (GER) d. Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 62 62

(5)Jessica Ginier (FRA) v BYE
Agathe Timsit (FRA) v BYE

(6)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) v BYE
(11/wc)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) v BYE

(7)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) v BYE
(9)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA)

(8)Jennifer Migan (FRA) v BYE
(10)Estelle Cascino (FRA) v BYE

Final Round

(1)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Fiona Codino (FRA) 60 60
(2)Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS) 62 61
(3)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. Anna Montserrat Sanchez (ESP) 63 62
(4)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. Natalie Proese (GER) 63 60
(5)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. Agathe Timsit (FRA) 63 61
(6)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. (11/wc)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 62 63
(7)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. (9)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) w.o.
(8)Jennifer Migan (FRA) d. (10)Estelle Cascino (FRA) 64 60

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (1)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 62 62
Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (Q)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 64 62

Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 64 61
(6)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (Q)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 62 64

(4)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 57 63 61
(wc)Marion Gaud (FRA) d. (wc)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 61 63

Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 50 Ret.
(8)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 67(4) 63 62

Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (7)Alize Lim (FRA) 63 62
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (Q)Jennifer Migan (FRA) 61 60

(Q)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 63 75
(3)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (Q)Natasa Zoric (SRB) 75 61

(5)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (wc)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 63 61
(Q)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 61 64

Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (wc)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 62 60
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (2)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 64 31 Ret.

Second Round

(Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v Michaela Honcova (SVK) 62 62
Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (6)Conny Perrin (SUI) 75 36 63

(wc)Marion Gaud (FRA) d. (4)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 64 63
(8)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Despina Papamichail (GRE) 64 75

Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 63 63
(3)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (Q)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 62 62

(5)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (Q)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 64 63
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 75 64

Quarterfinal

(Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Annalisa Bona (ITA) 63 63
(8)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (wc)Marion Gaud (FRA) 46 63 61

(3)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 46 62 31 Ret.
(5)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 63 61

Semifinal

(Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (8)Sarah Gronert (GER) 75 63
(3)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (5)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 63 67(3) 62

Final

(Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (3)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 64 64



$25k Istanbul (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Karen Barbat (DEN) v BYE
(wc)Milena Zubkov (TUR) v BYE

(2)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v BYE
Elena Jirnova (UKR) v BYE

(3/wc)Basak Eraydin (TUR) v BYE
(wc)Lutfiye Esen (TUR) d. Naz Karagoz (TUR) 60 63

(4)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) v BYE
Idil Haciraifoglu (TUR) v BYE

(5)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) v BYE
Yagmur Akgul (TUR) v BYE

Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU) v BYE
(wc)Skye Hopper (AUS) v BYE

Kamilla Farhad (AZE) v BYE
Alina Ageichik (BLR) v BYE

Aydan Alizada (AZE) v BYE
Ana Maria Crisan (ROU) v BYE

Qualifying Round

(1)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (wc)Milena Zubkov (TUR) 64 76(0)
(2)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Elena Jirnova (UKR) 60 61
(wc)Lutfiye Esen (TUR) d. (3/wc)Basak Eraydin (TUR) 76(4) 16 62
(4)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. Idil Haciraifoglu (TUR) 60 60
(5)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) d. Yagmur Akgul (TUR) 61 75
(wc)Skye Hopper (AUS) d. Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU) 62 46 63
Kamilla Farhad (AZE) d. Alina Ageichik (BLR) 75 64
Ana Maria Crisan (ROU) d. Aydan Alizada (AZE) 60 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Lutfiye Esen (TUR) 62 61
(wc)Melis Sezer (TUR) d. Justyna Jegiołka(POL) 61 62

Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (Q)Karen Barbat (DEN) 64 64
(6)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (Q)Kamilla Farhad (AZE) 60 60

(3)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. Ganna Piven (UKR) 62 60
Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (Q)Skye Hopper (AUS) 60 61

(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Magali De Lattre (POR) 63 46 75
Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (5)Marta Sirotkina(RUS) 67(4) 64 75

(8)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (wc)Seda Arantekin (TUR) 60 61
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. (Q)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) 63 62

Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia(GEO) 61 64
(4)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 26 63 76(3)

(7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (wc)Ipek Soylu (TUR) 61 62
(Q)Ana Maria Crisan (ROU) d. Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 63 64

(Q)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. (wc)Hulya Esen (TUR) 63 64
(2)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 63 60

Second Round

(1)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (wc)Melis Sezer (TUR) 75 64
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (6)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 63 36 62

(3)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. Victoria Larriere (FRA) 61 57 62
Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 64 62

Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. (8)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 64 63
(4)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 61 63

(7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (Q)Ana Maria Crisan (ROU) 60 60
(2)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (Q)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 63 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 61 63
(3)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 76(6) 75

(4)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 75 62
(2)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 62 64

Semifinal

(1)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (3)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 64 76(7)
(2)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (4)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 76(2) 63

Final

(2)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (1)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 75 63



$25k Kharkiv (UKR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) v BYE
Diana Ryashko (RUS) v BYE

Julia Zakharova (RUS) d. Anna Berezka (UKR) 62 63
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) v BYE

(2)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) v BYE
Mariami Dolashvili (UKR) v BYE

Viktoriya Bon (UKR) v BYE
Kateryna Nakonechna (UKR) v BYE

(3)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) v BYE
Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR) v BYE

Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) d. Tatsiana Sakovich (BLR)
Kate Zueva (UKR) v BYE

(4)Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR) v BYE
Nadiia Tselykh (UKR) v BYE

Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR) d. Sofiya Chekunova (UKR) 64 63
Oksana Fedorenko (UKR) v BYE

(5)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) v BYE
Marina Kolb (UKR) v BYE

Sofico Kadzhaya (UKR) d. Katerina Ilyina (UKR) 76(5) 63
Nadiia Baryshpolets (UKR) v BYE

(6)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) v BYE
Alona Fomina (UKR) v BYE

Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR) d. Oleksandra Filippova (UKR) 60 60
Varvara Flink (RUS) v BYE

(7)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) v BYE
Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) v BYE

Anna Goncharova (UKR) d. Elyzaveta Tymchenko (UKR)
Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS) v BYE

Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR) v BYE
Anabel Ossombi (UKR) v BYE

Yuliya Sidenko (UKR) d. Ganna Lukianchykova (UKR) 60 61
Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. Diana Ryashko (RUS) 61 61
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) d. Julia Zakharova (RUS) 60 63

(2)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. Mariami Dolashvili (UKR) 63 61
Viktoriya Bon (UKR) d. Kateryna Nakonechna (UKR) 62 61

(3)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR) 63 64
Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) d. Kate Zueva (UKR) 60 62

(4)Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR) d. Nadiia Tselykh (UKR) 63 61
Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR) d. Oksana Fedorenko (UKR) 60 61

(5)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) d. Marina Kolb (UKR) 60 61
Sofico Kadzhaya (UKR) d. Nadiia Baryshpolets (UKR) 62 64

(6)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. Alona Fomina (UKR) 64 61
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR) d. Varvara Flink (RUS) 16 75 64

(7)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) 63 64
Elyzaveta Tymchenko (UKR) d. Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS) 61 61

Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. Anabel Ossombi (UKR) 60 63
Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS) d. Yuliya Sidenko (UKR) 60 64

Final Round

(1)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) v Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) 63 62
(2)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. Viktoriya Bon (UKR) 76(4) 60
(3)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) v Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 16 62 61
(4)Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR) v Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR) 62 75
(5)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) v Sofico Kadzhaya (UKR) 64 62
(6)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) v Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR) 64 64
Elyzaveta Tymchenko (UKR) d. (7)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 62 76(6)
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR) v Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS) 60 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Nadya Kolb (UKR) 62 63
(Q)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. (Q)Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR) 60 60

Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. (Q)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR) 57 63 62
(6)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (wc)Valeriya Boyanovska (UKR) 61 61

(3)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (Q)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) 61 61
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 62 46 60

(Q)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. Yuliya Lysa (UKR) 63 62
Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (5)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 75 75

Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (8)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 61 64
(wc)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. (Q)Elyzaveta Tymchenko (UKR) 64 63

(Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. (Q)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) w.o.
(4)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Anna Shkudun (UKR) 60 61

Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (7)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 62 62
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (wc)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 64 63

Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. (wc)Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) 46 64 62
(2)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 62 63

Second Round

(1)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (Q)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) 62 75
(6)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Maria Zharkova (RUS) 63 61

(3)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 75 63
Yana Buchina (RUS) v (Q)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) 36 63 64

(wc)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 16 76(5) 75
(4)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 63 62

Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Elina Svitolina (UKR) 63 64
(2)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 36 75 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (6)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 64 36 62
Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (3)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 57 64 63

(4)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (wc)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 60 61
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (2)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 60 62

Semifinal

(1)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Yana Buchina (RUS) 76(1) 64
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (4)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 62 64

Final

Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (1)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 62 61



$25k Padova (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Alice Grilli (ITA) 61 60
(10)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. Sandy Marti (SUI) 62 61

(2)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (wc)Grazia Ripepi (ITA) 60 60
(15/wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Giulia Pasini (ITA) 62 62

(3)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Alessia Cecchini (ITA) 61 62
(13)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) 61 64

(4)Karen Castiblanco (COL) d. Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 60 63
(16)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (wc)Josymar Escalona (VEN) 62 61

(5)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (wc)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 61 62
(11)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. Nina Nagode (SLO) 61 62

(6)Marcella Koek (NED) d. Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 61 62
(12)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA) 36 62 64

(7)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. Giulia Squadrin (ITA) 60 61
Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (9/wc)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 62 64

(8)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Francesca Fusinato (ITA) 61 61
(14)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (wc)Maria Vittoria Legnardi (ITA) 60 61

Final Round

(10)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. (1)Elora Dabija (ROU) 62 64
(2)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (15/wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 62 76(2)
(3)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (13)Adriana Perez (VEN) 26 76(11) 62
(16)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (4)Karen Castiblanco (COL) 62 67(5) 64
(5)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (11)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 61 64
(12)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. (6)Marcella Koek (NED) 57 75 62
Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (7)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 64 36 76(5)
(8)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (14)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 63 26 63

Main Draw

First Round

Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (1)Julia Mayr (ITA) 63 20 Ret.
(Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Mailen Auroux (ARG) 67(2) 76(3) 76(7)

(Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (wc)Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 62 61
(5)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 61 64

Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 64 60
(wc)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 36 64 64

(Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 63 75
(8)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 62 57 64

(7)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (Q)Paola Cigui (ITA) 64 64
Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 61 63

(wc)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. (Q)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 64 61
Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 63 26 61

(Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (6)Elena Bovina (RUS) 36 64 76(4)
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 46 62 63

(wc)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 60 62
Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (2)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 75 64

Second Round

Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 61 63
(Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (5)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 46 64 64

Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (wc)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 62 61
(Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (8)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 64 75

(7)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 64 36 75
(wc)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 26 62 60

(Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 64 60
Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (wc)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 63 63

Quarterfinal

Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 57 63 62
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) 57 64 63

(7)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (wc)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 63 61
Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) 26 63 62

Semifinal

Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 63 31 Ret.
(7)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Nastja Kolar (SLO) 36 62 64

Final

(7)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Karin Knapp (ITA) 36 64 60



$25k Balikpapan (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) v BYE
Xianghong Yin (CHN) d. Nadia Yahya Tear Tjahjana (INA) 60 61

(2)Moe Kawatoko (JPN) v BYE
Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) v BYE

(3)Chun-Yan He (CHN) v BYE
Lauren Joanna Lang (INA) v BYE

Asako Sato (JPN) v BYE
Ya Zhou (CHN) v BYE

Xuanshuo Ou (CHN) v BYE
Dede-Tari Kusrini (INA) v BYE

Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) v BYE
Puspa Ratih Tri Oktavira (INA) v BYE

(wc)Nour Azzouz (EGY) v BYE
Ajeng Aquinia (INA) v BYE

Laili Rahmawati Ulfa (INA) v BYE
Xi-Yao Wang (CHN) v BYE

Final Round

(1)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) d. Xianghong Yin (CHN) 64 60
(2)Moe Kawatoko (JPN) d. Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) 36 63 63
(3)Chun-Yan He (CHN) d. Lauren Joanna Lang (INA) 60 60
Ya Zhou (CHN) d. Asako Sato (JPN) 76(2) 62
Xuanshuo Ou (CHN) d. Dede-Tari Kusrini (INA) 61 61
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) d. Puspa Ratih Tri Oktavira (INA) 60 60
Ajeng Aquinia (INA) d. (wc)Nour Azzouz (EGY) 16 64 64
Laili Rahmawati Ulfa (INA) d. Xi-Yao Wang (CHN) 46 63 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (Q)Chun-Yan He (CHN) 62 60
Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 63 60

(Q)Laili Rahmawati Ulfa (INA) d. (wc)Bella Destriana (INA) 61 62
(7)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 60 75

(3)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Ya Zhou (CHN) 62 62
(wc)Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) d. (wc)Voni Darlina (INA) 63 62

Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 26 62 62
(5)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (Q)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 63 30 Ret.

(8)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. (Q)Moe Kawatoko (JPN) 61 60
Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (Q)Ajeng Aquinia (INA) 60 62

Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 62 60
(4)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 64 64

(6)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (Q)Xuanshuo Ou (CHN) 63 30 Ret.
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (wc)Cynthia Melita (INA) 63 63

Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 63 63
(2)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) 75 60

Second Round

(1)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 62 10 Ret.
(7)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (Q)Laili Rahmawati Ulfa (INA) 63 62

(3)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) 64 76(5)
(5)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 57 61 61

(8)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 76(3) 62
(4)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Lin Zhu (CHN) 26 62 60

Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (6)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 64 62
(2)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 61 75

Quarterfinal

(1)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (7)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 75 60
(3)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (5)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 57 64 64

(4)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (8)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 62 16 76(5)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (2)Yurika Sema (JPN) 61 62

Semifinal

(3)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (1)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 61 62
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (4)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 46 60 64

Final

Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (3)Qiang Wang (CHN) 75 63



$10k Taipei (TPE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) BYE
Pei Chuan KAO (TPE) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) 6-2 6-0

Yu-Chu JUAN (TPE) BYE
Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) defeated Mu-Ying CHEN (TPE) 6-2 6-3

Yu-Lin TAI (TPE) BYE
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Ting-Ya WANG (TPE) 7-6(5) 6-4

Min-Chi HSU (TPE) BYE
Chia Hsien YANG (TPE) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 1-6 6-4 6-1

Zhi-Huan Eva CHEN (TPE) BYE
Song-Yee YOU (KOR) defeated Hui-Ling SUN (TPE) 6-0 6-1

Qi-Li MA (CHN) BYE
Chih-Hsien CHU (TPE) defeated Yi-Chi MA (TPE) 6-3 6-0

Yi-Bei JANG (TPE) BYE
Sanae OHTA (JPN) defeated Tzu-Chen HSU (TPE) 6-0 6-2

Lu-Ling CHEN (TPE) defeated Stephany YANG (USA) 6-0 6-0
Chu-Chen CHUEN (TPE) defeated Hsin-Ting TSAI (TPE) 6-2 6-3

Final Round

Pei Chuan KAO (TPE) defeated Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) 6-2 6-3
Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) defeated Yu-Chu JUAN (TPE) 7-5 7-6(4)
Yu-Lin TAI (TPE) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Chia Hsien YANG (TPE) defeated Min-Chi HSU (TPE) 6-1 6-2
Song-Yee YOU (KOR) defeated Zhi-Huan Eva CHEN (TPE) 6-1 6-0
Chih-Hsien CHU (TPE) defeated Qi-Li MA (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-0
Sanae OHTA (JPN) defeated Yi-Bei JANG (TPE) 2-6 6-3 6-0
Lu-Ling CHEN (TPE) defeated Chu-Chen CHUEN (TPE) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Chu-Chen CHUEN (TPE) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) 6-4 6-4

Chia Hsien YANG (TPE) defeated Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) 6-2 6-2
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (8) defeated Wen-Ling WANG (TPE) 6-4 6-2

Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (3) 6-1 6-2
Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) defeated Lu-Ling CHEN (TPE) 6-1 6-1

Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) defeated Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-0
Zi YANG (CHN) (7) defeated Se Jin LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-2

Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) (5) 6-4 2-6 7-6(1)
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-2 6-3

Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) defeated Sanae OHTA (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (4) defeated Song-Yee YOU (KOR) 6-2 6-3

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (6) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Pei Chuan KAO (TPE) defeated Chih-Hsien CHU (TPE) 6-2 3-0 Retired

Yu-Lin TAI (TPE) defeated Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (2) defeated Michika OZEKI (JPN) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Chu-Chen CHUEN (TPE) 6-2 6-2
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (8) defeated Chia Hsien YANG (TPE) 6-0 6-1

Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) (7) 6-4 7-5

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) 6-3 6-2
Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (4) 6-4 6-1

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (6) defeated Pei Chuan KAO (TPE) 6-2 6-3
Yu-Lin TAI (TPE) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (2) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinal

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (8) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) defeated Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) 2-6 7-5 7-5
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) 6-3 6-2
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (6) defeated Yu-Lin TAI (TPE) 6-0 6-1

Semifinal

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) 6-3 6-1
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (6) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) 6-3 7-6(1)

Final

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (6) defeated Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) 6-1 6-4  



$10k Alkmaar (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Carolina ORSI (ITA) (1) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-2 6-1

Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (2) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-2 7-6(1)
Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Eleanor DEAN (GBR) defeated Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) (3) 6-7(6) 6-2 7-5
Hristina DISHKOVA (GER) defeated Emily MADILL (IRL) 6-2 6-2

Eva WACANNO (NED) (4) defeated Jade SCHOELINK (NED) 6-3 6-2
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Jennifer RINK (GER) 6-2 6-1

Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) (5) defeated Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
Vivian HEISEN (GER) defeated Erika VOGELSANG (NED) 6-1 6-3

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) 6-3 6-2
Petra JUROVA (SVK) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) 6-2 6-1

Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) (7) 6-3 6-3
Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) defeated Ella LEIVO (FIN) 6-2 6-3

Johanna HYOTY (FIN) (8) defeated Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) (9) defeated Loes JANSSEN (NED) 7-6(4) 6-1

Final Round

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) (1) 6-2 6-1
Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (2) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Eleanor DEAN (GBR) defeated Hristina DISHKOVA (GER) 6-3 6-0
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) (4) 6-0 6-4
Vivian HEISEN (GER) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) (5) 6-0 6-0
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Petra JUROVA (SVK) 7-5 6-4
Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 7-5 5-7 6-1
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) (9) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) (8) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (1) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 3-6 6-2 6-3

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Natalia KOLAT (POL) 6-3 7-5
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (8) 6-2 7-6(3)

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (4) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 7-5 6-2
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 6-4 6-4

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) 6-2 6-3
Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 6-4 6-0

Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-1
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 5-7 6-3 7-6(1)

Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 5-5 Retired
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) 6-1 6-2

Eleanor DEAN (GBR) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) 6-1 6-2
Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 6-4 2-6 6-4

Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) defeated Rowie KOUW (NED) 6-1 6-1
Vivian HEISEN (GER) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) (2) 6-2 4-6 6-2 

2nd Round

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (1) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 2-6 7-5 6-0

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (4) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 6-3 6-1

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 6-4 6-4

Eleanor DEAN (GBR) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Vivian HEISEN (GER) defeated Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinal

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (1) defeated Estelle GUISARD (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (4) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-2
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Eleanor DEAN (GBR) defeated Vivian HEISEN (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-4 

Semifinal

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (1) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) 6-3 6-4
Eleanor DEAN (GBR) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (5) 7-6(5) 6-2

Final

Eleanor DEAN (GBR) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (1) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-1 



$10k Montemor-o-Novo (POR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

First Round

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Claudia CIANCI (POR) 6-4 7-6(2)

Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (2) BYE
Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) defeated Mariana CORREA (ECU) 6-3 6-1

Larissa ANGARA (SUI) defeated Ines MIRANDA (POR) 6-2 6-2
Maria PALHOTO (POR) defeated Mafalda LHORCA (POR) 6-0 6-0

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) 6-2 6-2
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) 6-1 6-1

Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Nicole CIANCI (POR) 6-0 6-0
Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Julia TRUNK (GER) defeated Rita OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-1 6-0
Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) 4-6 6-1 4-0 Retired

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Philippa TEPPER (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) defeated Claudia GASPAR (POR) 2-6 7-5 6-2

ANNE SOPHIE FORGET (FRA) defeated Valeria TURCANU (MDA) 6-2 6-1
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Erin BILLETT (AUS) 2-6 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) (1) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (2) 6-2 6-4
Maria PALHOTO (POR) defeated Larissa ANGARA (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 7-6(3) 6-3
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Julia TRUNK (GER) defeated Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-2
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated ANNE SOPHIE FORGET (FRA) 6-0 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (1) defeated Joana VALE COSTA (POR) 6-2 6-3
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-3 6-0

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Julia MORIARTY (IRL) (8) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 5-7 6-1 6-4

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (3) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-1 6-0
Julia TRUNK (GER) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 3-6 6-3 7-5

Tori KINARD (USA) defeated Patricia MARTINS (POR) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-4

Danielle MILLS (USA) (7) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-4 6-1

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (4) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) 6-2 6-4

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (6) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-1 6-1
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-2 2-6 6-3

Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) defeated Ana Filipa SANTOS (POR) 6-3 7-5
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (2) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (1) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 6-3 7-6(6)
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) (8) 6-2 6-0

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (3) defeated Julia TRUNK (GER) 6-2 6-2
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Tori KINARD (USA) 6-4 6-3

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) (7) 7-5 7-5
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (4) 6-4 6-4

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (6) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (2) defeated Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) 6-2 7-6(3)

Quarterfinal

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (1) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (3) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (5) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (2) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (6) 6-3 6-3 

Semifinal

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (1) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (3) 6-2 6-2
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (2) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-2 6-0

Final

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (2) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (1) 6-4 6-4



$10k Madrid (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) (1) BYE
Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) defeated Yana MORAR (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Nora Luciana DAVID (ROU) BYE
Olaya INCLAN SOLIS (ESP) BYE

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) (2) BYE
ALEKSANDRA ZENOVKA (RUS) defeated Paula JAIME-AGRAMON (ESP) 6-2 7-6(6)

Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) BYE
Sofia COMPOSTIZO DE ANDRES (ESP) BYE

marina CERNEA (BRA) (3) BYE
Thais CASTIGLIONI (ESP) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 2-6 6-2 6-2

Maria MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) BYE
Yulia ZHILTSOVA (RUS) BYE

Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) BYE
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Andrea MURILLO (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP) defeated Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO (BOL) 6-0 6-2
Darina DOBROVOLSKI (ESP) BYE

Sandra SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) BYE
Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-3 6-3

Christina LASKARIDOU (GRE) defeated Leticia SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Paula ALCANTARA CABELLOS (ESP) BYE

Covadonga MURADAS (MEX) BYE
Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) defeated Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) Walkover

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Marta BRIEGA LOPEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Paulina PETRISKOVA (SVK) BYE

Marina MARTI HERNANZ (ESP) BYE
Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) defeated Isabella FERNANDEZ DIAZ (VEN) 0-6 6-3 6-3

Grace CADONA (AUS) BYE
Sara VALERO MARIN (ESP) BYE

Ines Miren DE PABLO (ESP) BYE
Julie TRINGA (FRA) defeated Daniela VANKO (CAN) 6-1 6-4

Eva CASTIGLIONI (ESP) BYE
Camille GIACALONE (FRA) BYE

2nd Round

Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) defeated Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) (1) 6-1 6-3
Olaya INCLAN SOLIS (ESP) defeated Nora Luciana DAVID (ROU) 7-6(7) 6-3

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) (2) defeated ALEKSANDRA ZENOVKA (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2
Sofia COMPOSTIZO DE ANDRES (ESP) defeated Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) 6-1 6-1

marina CERNEA (BRA) (3) defeated Thais CASTIGLIONI (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Maria MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) defeated Yulia ZHILTSOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-4 6-0
Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP) defeated Darina DOBROVOLSKI (ESP) 6-0 6-3

Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) defeated Sandra SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Christina LASKARIDOU (GRE) defeated Paula ALCANTARA CABELLOS (ESP) 4-6 6-2 7-6(4)

Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) defeated Covadonga MURADAS (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Paulina PETRISKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-3

Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) defeated Marina MARTI HERNANZ (ESP) 6-7(5) 7-5 7-5
Sara VALERO MARIN (ESP) defeated Grace CADONA (AUS) 6-0 6-1

Julie TRINGA (FRA) defeated Ines Miren DE PABLO (ESP) 7-5 6-0
Camille GIACALONE (FRA) defeated Eva CASTIGLIONI (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) defeated Olaya INCLAN SOLIS (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) (2) defeated Sofia COMPOSTIZO DE ANDRES (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Maria MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) (3) 6-1 6-1
Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) defeated Christina LASKARIDOU (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) defeated Sara VALERO MARIN (ESP) 6-7(2) 7-5 4-0 Retired
Julie TRINGA (FRA) defeated Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 7-5 3-6 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP) 6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-1

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (5) defeated Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (4) defeated Maria MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) 2-6 6-0 6-1
Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) defeated Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Lisa SABINO (SUI) (6) defeated Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) defeated Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-2 7-5

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (3) defeated Julie TRINGA (FRA) 6-1 6-3

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (7) defeated Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-4 6-0

2nd Round

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (5) 6-2 6-2

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (4) defeated Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (6) 6-2 6-1

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (3) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 6-4 7-5

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (7) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-2
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 1-6 6-3 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (4) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (3) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-4
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) 7-6(7) 6-3 

Semifinal

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (1) 6-1 3-6 7-5
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (8) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)

Final

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-2 7-6(5) 



$10k Köln (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (1) BYE
Besarta AVDULLAHI (SWE) defeated Amina MRAD (TUN) 6-2 6-4

Virginia VARGA (ARG) defeated Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) 6-3 6-3
Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) defeated Judith KOENIG (GER) 6-3 6-3

Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) (2) BYE
Iris VERBOVEN (NED) defeated Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) 6-4 6-1

Lena SPECHT (GER) defeated Sheila MORADIAN (GER) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Anna-Benita FUCHS (GER) 6-0 7-6(6)

Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) (3) BYE
Alina HOELZEL (GER) defeated Tatjana STOLL (GER) 6-2 6-3

Tamara KORPATSCH (GER) defeated Sanne BAKKER (NED) 6-2 7-6(5)
Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Caroline VAN DE WIJGAART (BEL) 6-0 6-3

Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (4) BYE
Elba ZIPFEL (GER) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) Walkover

Jasmin KLING (GER) defeated Felicitas KASTNER (GER) 6-4 6-3
Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 6-1 6-1

Antonela SUSAK (CRO) (5) BYE
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Jessica RAITH (GER) 7-5 6-0

Nadine PAULI (GER) defeated Marina Raluca TUDORACHE (ROU) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Sarina MUELLER (GER) defeated Hannah NAGEL (GER) 6-3 6-2

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (6) BYE
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Soraya MORADIAN (GER) 6-1 6-3

Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) defeated Ona JANE (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Stefanie STEMMER (GER) defeated Natalie BARBIR (AUS) 6-3 6-0

Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) (7) BYE
Caroline UEBELHOER (GER) defeated Patrice WEINSHEIMER (GER) 6-2 6-0

Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Insa VILLNOW (GER) 6-4 6-1
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) (10) 6-2 6-1

Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) defeated Fabienne VINCON (GER) (8) 6-3 6-4
Melanie VLAK (NED) defeated Luisa FERRAUTI (GER) 0-6 6-4 6-3

Pleun BURGMANS (NED) defeated Franziska KOENIG (GER) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Ann Sophie HAHN (GER) defeated Sarah Ellen HOFMANN (GER) (9) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (1) defeated Besarta AVDULLAHI (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) defeated Virginia VARGA (ARG) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4

Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) (2) defeated Iris VERBOVEN (NED) 6-1 5-7 6-1
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Lena SPECHT (GER) 6-0 6-1

Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) (3) defeated Alina HOELZEL (GER) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3
Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Tamara KORPATSCH (GER) 6-3 6-1

Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (4) defeated Elba ZIPFEL (GER) 6-1 6-2
Jasmin KLING (GER) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4)

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) (5) 6-4 6-1
Sarina MUELLER (GER) defeated Nadine PAULI (GER) 6-3 6-0

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Stefanie STEMMER (GER) defeated Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) 6-4 6-3

Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) (7) defeated Caroline UEBELHOER (GER) 6-3 6-2
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-1

Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) defeated Melanie VLAK (NED) 6-0 6-2
Pleun BURGMANS (NED) defeated Ann Sophie HAHN (GER) 6-0 6-2

Final Round

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (1) defeated Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) 6-2 6-3
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) (2) 6-2 6-4
Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) (3) 6-3 6-1
Jasmin KLING (GER) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (4) 6-4 6-3
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Sarina MUELLER (GER) 7-6(7) 7-5
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Stefanie STEMMER (GER) 6-3 6-4
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) defeated Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) (7) 6-4 6-2
Pleun BURGMANS (NED) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Nina ZANDER (GER) (1) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 7-5 6-4
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (6) defeated Jasmin KLING (GER) 6-1 6-4

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 7-6(2) 7-5
Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Martina PRADOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) 6-0 5-7 7-5
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (8) defeated Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Anna ZAJA (GER) (7) defeated Pleun BURGMANS (NED) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Lena LUTZEIER (GER) 6-3 6-2

Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Carol ZHAO (CAN) 6-4 6-4

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) 1-6 7-5 6-2
Vanessa HENKE (GER) defeated Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) 6-4 6-2

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (2) defeated Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) (1) 7-5 7-6(4)
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (6) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-3

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (8) 6-1 6-1

Anna ZAJA (GER) (7) defeated Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) (4) 6-2 6-2

Vanessa HENKE (GER) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (5) 6-2 6-0
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (2) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-4 1-6 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (6) 6-2 6-2
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) (7) 6-4 6-2
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (2) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) 3-6 6-0 6-1 

Semifinal

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (2) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-0

Final

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (2) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) 6-4 6-2



$10k Bethany Beach (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Simone KALHORN (USA) (1) BYE
Julia CASSELBURY (USA) defeated Breanna Alexa Bachini BACHINI (USA) Walkover

Sarah CANDELORO (USA) BYE
Blair SHANKLE (USA) BYE

Hannah HEFFERNAN (USA) BYE
Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) defeated Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) 6-2 6-0

Marjorie BAKER (USA) BYE
Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) BYE

Jillian POPPE (USA) defeated Genevieve LACROSSE (USA) 6-0 6-0
Katrine Isabel STEFFENSEN (USA) BYE

Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) BYE
Sydni KATZ (USA) BYE

Sloan BARTON (USA) BYE
Alexis DORR (USA) BYE

Maria Elizabeth SADUSKY (USA) BYE
Martha V BLAKELY (USA) BYE

Ashley MURDOCK (USA) BYE
Leslie HANSEN (USA) BYE

Amanda RODGERS (USA) BYE
Jocelyn FFRIEND (USA) defeated Alyssa LIPLES (USA) 6-0 6-0

Alexa GUARACHI (USA) BYE
Nimita UBEROI (USA) BYE

Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) defeated Nikita UBEROI (USA) 6-2 6-1
Paulina BIGOS (POL) BYE

Morocco HITT (USA) BYE
Tina JIANG (USA) BYE

Johnnise RENAUD (USA) BYE
Remeice ELLIS (USA) BYE

Isabel ALDUNATE (USA) defeated Stacia KISSELL (USA) 6-3 7-5
Joelle KISSELL (USA) BYE

Emily J. HARMAN (USA) BYE
Jessica STILES (USA) BYE

2nd Round

Julia CASSELBURY (USA) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) (1) 6-0 7-6(6)
Blair SHANKLE (USA) defeated Sarah CANDELORO (USA) 6-0 6-1

Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) defeated Hannah HEFFERNAN (USA) 6-0 6-0
Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) defeated Marjorie BAKER (USA) 7-5 6-4

Katrine Isabel STEFFENSEN (USA) defeated Jillian POPPE (USA) 6-0 6-0
Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-3 6-0

Alexis DORR (USA) defeated Sloan BARTON (USA) 6-1 6-1
Martha V BLAKELY (USA) defeated Maria Elizabeth SADUSKY (USA) 6-0 6-0

Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Leslie HANSEN (USA) 6-0 6-3
Amanda RODGERS (USA) defeated Jocelyn FFRIEND (USA) 6-0 6-2

Alexa GUARACHI (USA) defeated Nimita UBEROI (USA) 6-0 6-0
Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) defeated Paulina BIGOS (POL) 6-3 6-4

Tina JIANG (USA) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 6-2 6-0
Johnnise RENAUD (USA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-2 6-3

Joelle KISSELL (USA) defeated Isabel ALDUNATE (USA) 6-0 6-0
Jessica STILES (USA) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 6-4 6-4

Final Round

Blair SHANKLE (USA) defeated Julia CASSELBURY (USA) 6-1 6-1
Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) defeated Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) 6-2 6-4
Katrine Isabel STEFFENSEN (USA) defeated Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Martha V BLAKELY (USA) defeated Alexis DORR (USA) 6-3 6-3
Amanda RODGERS (USA) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Alexa GUARACHI (USA) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 6-0 6-4
Tina JIANG (USA) defeated Johnnise RENAUD (USA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
Joelle KISSELL (USA) defeated Jessica STILES (USA) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 6-3 6-2
Kelsey LAURENTE (USA) defeated Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) 6-0 7-5

Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) defeated Samantha LIEB (USA) 6-0 6-1
Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) (8) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Joelle KISSELL (USA) 5-7 7-6(7) 6-2
Li XI (CHN) defeated Blair SHANKLE (USA) 6-1 6-3

Veronica M. CORNING (USA) defeated Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) (6) defeated Martha V BLAKELY (USA) 6-4 6-1

Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (5) defeated Tina JIANG (USA) 7-5 6-2
Katrine Isabel STEFFENSEN (USA) defeated Amanda RODGERS (USA) 6-2 6-3

Denise STARR (USA) defeated Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) 7-5 6-0
Katie RUCKERT (USA) (4) defeated Deborah SUAREZ (USA) 6-3 6-0

Alexa GUARACHI (USA) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) (7) 6-1 6-0
Molly O'KONIEWSKI (USA) defeated Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) 6-2 6-0

Gaia SANESI (ITA) defeated Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) defeated Shelby TALCOTT (USA) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Kelsey LAURENTE (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) (8) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) (6) defeated Veronica M. CORNING (USA) 6-1 1-0 Retired

Katrine Isabel STEFFENSEN (USA) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (5) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Denise STARR (USA) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (4) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Alexa GUARACHI (USA) defeated Molly O'KONIEWSKI (USA) 6-1 6-1
Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) defeated Gaia SANESI (ITA) 7-5 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) (8) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-1
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) (6) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Denise STARR (USA) defeated Katrine Isabel STEFFENSEN (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) defeated Alexa GUARACHI (USA) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (3) 6-4 7-5
Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) defeated Denise STARR (USA) 6-1 6-0

Final

Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) 7-6(1) 4-6 6-3 




$10k New Delhi (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Garima VATWANI (IND) 6-2 6-0
Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) defeated Seema KUMARI (IND) 6-0 6-0

Sagarika PHADKE (IND) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 6-4 7-6(3)
Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) defeated Likitha SHETTY (IND) 6-3 6-0

Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) defeated Shivani DABAS (IND) 6-1 6-0
Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) defeated Amala AMOL WARRICK (IND) 6-2 6-3

Nupur KAUL (IND) defeated Sahan SHETTY (IND) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) defeated Natalla KHANIEJO (IND) 6-0 7-6(3)

Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) defeated Shalaka UDDUR MANJUNATH (IND) 6-2 6-1
Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) defeated Jeni PATEL (IND) 6-1 6-2

Karoline GRIESHOFER (AUT) defeated Shruti ARCHITA (IND) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-4
Ankita BHATIA (IND) defeated Saadgi RAJANI (IND) 6-0 2-0 Retired

Priyanka RAWAT (IND) defeated Krishnali BHONSLE (IND) 6-1 6-1
Shweta RANA (IND) defeated Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) 3-6 6-4 7-5

Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-3 6-1
Abhilasha MEHRA (IND) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 7-5 4-1 Retired

Final Round

Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) 6-0 6-1
Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-2 6-2
Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) defeated Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) 6-4 6-2
Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) defeated Nupur KAUL (IND) 6-0 6-4
Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) defeated Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Ankita BHATIA (IND) defeated Karoline GRIESHOFER (AUT) 6-0 6-7(3) 6-2
Shweta RANA (IND) defeated Priyanka RAWAT (IND) 6-3 6-4
Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Abhilasha MEHRA (IND) 6-0 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) defeated Nehel SAHNI (IND) 6-0 6-3

Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) 6-1 6-1
Ankita RAINA (IND) (7) defeated Vaniya DANGWAL (IND) 6-4 6-3

Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (4) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 7-5 6-2
Patricia HAAS (AUT) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) 6-1 6-0

Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Smriti JOON (IND) 6-0 6-2
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (8) defeated Tarrannum HANDA (IND) 6-3 6-1

Ratnika BATRA (IND) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (5) 7-5 0-6 6-3
Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 7-5 6-1

Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) defeated Ankita BHATIA (IND) 6-3 6-2
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (3) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 7-5 2-6 6-0

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6) defeated Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 4-6 7-5 6-0

Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Shweta RANA (IND) 6-2 6-3
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (2) defeated Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) 2-6 6-0 7-5
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) (7) 6-1 6-1

Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (4) defeated Patricia HAAS (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (8) defeated Nimisha MOHAN (IND) 6-0 6-1

Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) defeated Ratnika BATRA (IND) 6-3 7-6(6)
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (3) defeated Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) 4-6 7-5 6-4

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6) defeated Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (2) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) 6-4 6-4
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (8) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (4) 6-2 6-2
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (3) defeated Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) 6-3 6-4
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (2) 7-6(9) 7-5

Semifinal

Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (8) 6-1 6-1
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (3) 4-6 7-5 6-4 

Final

Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6) 6-2 6-0



$10k Coatzacoalcos (MEX)

Main Draw

First Round

Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (1) BYE
Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) defeated Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-2

Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) defeated Valeria FRANCO (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (5) BYE

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (3) BYE
Alexandra RILEY (USA) defeated Mariana RANZAHUER GARCIA CALDERON (MEX) 7-5 6-3

Erin CLARK (USA) defeated Kyra WOJCIK (USA) 6-2 6-2
Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) (6) BYE

Yawna ALLEN (USA) (8) BYE
Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) defeated Gabriela PINTOS (MEX) 6-3 7-5
Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) (4) BYE

Noel SCOTT (USA) (7) BYE
Hilary TOOLE (USA) defeated Maria Regina ESPINDOLA MANCERA (MEX) 6-1 6-4

Andrea CASTILLO GUTIERREZ (MEX) defeated Zorayma ARREOLA (MEX) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Whitney JONES (USA) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (1) defeated Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (5) defeated Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) 6-3 6-2

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (3) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-4 0-6 6-4
Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) (6) defeated Erin CLARK (USA) 6-2 6-0

Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) (8) 6-1 6-3
Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) defeated Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) (4) Walkover

Noel SCOTT (USA) (7) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-2 6-3
Whitney JONES (USA) (2) defeated Andrea CASTILLO GUTIERREZ (MEX) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (1) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (5) 6-4 7-5
Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) (6) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (3) 6-1 7-6(3)
Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Noel SCOTT (USA) (7) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) (2) 7-5 6-1 

Semifinal

Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) (6) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (1) 6-4 6-1
Noel SCOTT (USA) (7) defeated Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Final

Noel SCOTT (USA) (7) defeated Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) (6) 6-1 6-1 



$10k Pattaya (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) (1) BYE
Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) BYE

Julaluck SAE-EUNG (THA) defeated Ha-Young JI (KOR) 7-5 6-4
Thanthita SUETRONG (THA) BYE

Nitchakan CHAIPRUKMALAKAN (THA) BYE
Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) defeated Purnima SHAKAALYA (IND) Walkover

Yafan WANG (CHN) BYE
Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) defeated Sabaithong WIPHOOSIRI (THA) 6-1 6-4

Isabella DALE (THA) BYE
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) BYE

Kirstie PATHUMANUN HEARN (THA) BYE
A-ram SIM (KOR) defeated Gemma PRADITNGAM (GBR) 6-3 6-4

Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) defeated Chatchaya SAKCHATCHAWAN (THA) 6-4 6-4
Kotchamon KONGKERD (THA) BYE

Marian Jade CAPADOCIA (PHI) BYE
Pornpawee PREMTHONG (THA) BYE

Final Round

Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) (1) defeated Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) 6-2 7-5
Thanthita SUETRONG (THA) defeated Julaluck SAE-EUNG (THA) 6-1 6-2
Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) defeated Nitchakan CHAIPRUKMALAKAN (THA) 6-0 6-0
Yafan WANG (CHN) defeated Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) defeated Isabella DALE (THA) 6-2 6-2
A-ram SIM (KOR) defeated Kirstie PATHUMANUN HEARN (THA) 6-0 6-0
Kotchamon KONGKERD (THA) defeated Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Marian Jade CAPADOCIA (PHI) defeated Pornpawee PREMTHONG (THA) 6-0 7-6(1) 

Main Draw

First Round

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) defeated Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) 6-1 6-3
Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Jitsupang SAMREJ (THA) 6-4 6-1

Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Maya KATO (JPN) (5) defeated Pattaraporn SALIRATHAVIBHAGA (THA) 6-1 6-3

Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (3) defeated Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) 5-7 6-3 6-0
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) defeated Tanisha ROHIRA (IND) 6-2 6-1

Kotchamon KONGKERD (THA) defeated Thanthita SUETRONG (THA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (7) defeated Nahathai KHUNTAKET (THA) 6-3 6-4

Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (6) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Yafan WANG (CHN) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) 6-0 6-1

Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) defeated Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Surina DE BEER (RSA) (4) defeated A-ram SIM (KOR) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (8) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) 6-2 6-0

Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) defeated Marian Jade CAPADOCIA (PHI) 6-3 6-3
Chen LIANG (CHN) (2) defeated Abbie MYERS (AUS) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) defeated Hye-Min LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) (5) 6-2 6-3

Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (3) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-3 6-1
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (7) defeated Kotchamon KONGKERD (THA) 6-2 6-3

Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Yafan WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Surina DE BEER (RSA) (4) defeated Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) 6-0 6-2

Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (8) defeated Anna TYULPA (RUS) 7-5 2-6 6-0
Chen LIANG (CHN) (2) defeated Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) 6-4 6-0

Quarterfinal

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-4 6-2
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (7) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (3) 6-0 6-0
Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Surina DE BEER (RSA) (4) 6-4 6-2
Chen LIANG (CHN) (2) defeated Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (8) 6-0 7-6(3)

Semifinal

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (7) 6-4 6-0
Chen LIANG (CHN) (2) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 7-6(4) 7-6(3) 

Final

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) defeated Chen LIANG (CHN) (2) 6-3 6-4



$10k Santa Fe (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Melina FERRERO (ARG) (1) BYE
Paula LOPEZ (ARG) BYE

Daniela FARFAN (ARG) BYE
Sol FERRERO (ARG) BYE

Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) (2) BYE
Lucia Carolina LADOUX (ARG) BYE

Martina ZERBOLA (ARG) BYE
Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) BYE

Trinidad Maria MERDENI (ARG) BYE
Maria Lourdes VILLAGRA (ARG) BYE

Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG) defeated Analia HERMIDA (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Magdalena CORDERO (CHI) BYE

Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) BYE
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG) BYE

Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU (ARG) defeated Sofia LOZANO (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) BYE

Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) BYE
Michelle YANG (CAN) BYE

Edith Ayelen MONZON (ARG) defeated Ana-Laura FILCHTINSKY (ARG) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Cecilia MERCIER (URU) BYE

Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) BYE
Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG) BYE

Aldana CICCARELLI (ARG) defeated Maria Agustina DE CARLI (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Maria Sol CARRASCO (ARG) BYE

Macarena ACUNA (ARG) BYE
Florencia DEZOTTI (ARG) BYE

Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) defeated Nicole BONNAFFOUX (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) BYE

Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) BYE
Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) BYE

Lucia SOULIE (ARG) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) BYE

2nd Round

Melina FERRERO (ARG) (1) defeated Paula LOPEZ (ARG) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Sol FERRERO (ARG) defeated Daniela FARFAN (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-3

Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) (2) defeated Lucia Carolina LADOUX (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Martina ZERBOLA (ARG) 6-2 6-4

Trinidad Maria MERDENI (ARG) defeated Maria Lourdes VILLAGRA (ARG) 6-0 2-0 Retired
Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG) defeated Magdalena CORDERO (CHI) 6-1 6-1

Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) defeated Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) defeated Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Michelle YANG (CAN) defeated Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 6-3 7-5
Edith Ayelen MONZON (ARG) defeated Cecilia MERCIER (URU) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG) defeated Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Aldana CICCARELLI (ARG) defeated Maria Sol CARRASCO (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Macarena ACUNA (ARG) defeated Florencia DEZOTTI (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) defeated Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) 6-4 6-3

Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Lucia SOULIE (ARG) defeated Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) 6-3 7-6(5)

3rd Round

Melina FERRERO (ARG) (1) defeated Sol FERRERO (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) (2) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Trinidad Maria MERDENI (ARG) defeated Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) defeated Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Edith Ayelen MONZON (ARG) defeated Michelle YANG (CAN) 6-2 6-4
Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG) defeated Aldana CICCARELLI (ARG) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-2
Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Lucia SOULIE (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-4 6-3

Sofia BLANCO (ARG) defeated Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (8) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3) defeated Berta BONARDI (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-1 6-0

Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) 6-7(1) 6-4 Retired
Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (6) 6-1 2-6 7-6(3)

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (7) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 6-4 7-6(4)

Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-0 2-1 Retired
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (5) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-4
Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) defeated Trinidad Maria MERDENI (ARG) 6-4 7-6(2)

Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Edith Ayelen MONZON (ARG) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (2) defeated Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) 6-7(8) 7-5 6-2
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (8) defeated Sofia BLANCO (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) 1-6 6-4 6-0

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (7) defeated Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-4

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (5) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (2) defeated Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (8) 6-2 6-1
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-1 7-6(1)
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (7) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (2) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (5) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-1 

Semifinal

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (2) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (7) 6-4 6-1

Final

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (2) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) 7-5 6-3 

Last edited by tobi : Jun 22nd, 2011 at 01:50 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jun 29th, 2011, 11:36 PM   #220
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jun 20

Code:
$50k Boston (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Megan Falcon (USA) v BYE
Nicola Slater (GBR) d. Rachel Kahan (USA) 62 63

Maria Sanchez (USA) d. Lauren Embree (USA) 61 36 62
(5)Ellen Tsay (USA) d. (wc)Melissa Lord (USA) 60 61

(2)Macall Harkins (USA) v BYE
Alexandra Cercone (USA) d. Angela Assal (USA) 60 61

Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Jessica Wacnik (USA) 67(8) 63 60
(8)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. Jandayia Lubin (USA) 60 60

(3)Jan Abaza (USA) d. Emily Harman (USA) 62 60
Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. Diana Ospina (USA) 16 64 75

Joanne Schickerling (RSA) d. Alexis Dorr (USA) 62 62
(6)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Millie Didio (USA) 60 60

(4)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (wc)Dayna Lord (USA) 62 61
(wc)Sherry Li (USA) d. Dredi-Inia Ghinda (CAN) 60 61

Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Molly O'Koniewski (USA) 63 61
Robin Anderson (USA) d. (7)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 61 62

Second Qualifying Round

Nicola Slater (GBR) d. (1)Megan Falcon (USA) 62 16 64
(5)Ellen Tsay (USA) d. Maria Sanchez (USA) 36 76(3) 63

(2)Macall Harkins (USA) d. Alexandra Cercone (USA) 63 60
Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (8)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 60 62

Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. (3)Jan Abaza (USA) 63 61
(6)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Joanne Schickerling (RSA) 61 61

(4)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (wc)Sherry Li (USA) 64 62
Robin Anderson (USA) d. Sanaz Marand (USA) 63 61

Qualifying Round

(5)Ellen Tsay (USA) d. Nicola Slater (GBR) 62 64
(2)Macall Harkins (USA) d. Nicole Melichar (USA) 61 64
Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. (6)Katie Ruckert (USA) 76(2) 64
Robin Anderson (USA) d. (4)Sachia Vickery (USA) 46 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

Alexis King (USA) d. (1)Madison Brengle (USA) 64 63
Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 60 61

(wc)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 46 63 62
Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (6)Beatrice Capra (USA) 60 61

(3)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (wc)Alexandra Kelleher (USA) 61 63
Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. (wc)Taylor Townsend (USA) 64 63

Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 76(2) 46 75
Jessica Pegula (USA) d. (5)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 46 64 63

(8)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 76(2) 16 60
Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (Q)Ellen Tsay (USA) 63 63

(Q)Macall Harkins (USA) d. (wc)Samantha Crawford (USA) 67(5) 63 76(4)
(4)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 63 63

Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (7)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 16 64 62
Julia Boserup (USA) d. (Q)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 76(4) 62

Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Nicole Gibbs (USA) 36 64 62
(2)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (Q)Robin Anderson (USA) 61 57 76(4)

Second Round

Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Alexis King (USA) 62 76(5)
Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (wc)Alexandra Kiick (USA) 61 61

(3)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Yasmin Schnack (USA) 26 62 64
Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 62 61

(8)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 76(2) 62
(Q)Macall Harkins (USA) d. (4)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 75 62

Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 36 63 63
(2)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 46 63 61

Quarterfinal

Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Chichi Scholl (USA) 62 60
(3)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Jessica Pegula (USA) 57 76(3) 64

(8)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (Q)Macall Harkins (USA) 63 62
(2)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 64 61

Semifinal

Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (3)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 16 62 63
(2)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (8)Ahsha Rolle (USA) 75 61

Final

Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (2)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 64 57 64



$25k Perigueux (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v BYE
Julie Gervais (FRA) v BYE

(2)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) v BYE
(9)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) v BYE

(3)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) v BYE
Maud Vigne (FRA) d. Mathilde Roselle (FRA) 60 62

(4)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) v BYE
Rachel Girard (FRA) d. Svetlana Piquerez (FRA) 63 61

(5)Morgane Pons (FRA) v BYE
Camille Giacalone (FRA) d. Charlotte Roemer (GER) 64 36 64

(6)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) v BYE
Eleanor Lika (FRA) d. Agathe Timsit (FRA) 64 64

(7)Jennifer Migan (FRA) v BYE
Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. Marika Semrau (POL) 60 61

(8)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) v BYE
Jade Suvrijn (FRA) d. Alice Baudeigne (FRA) 64 61

Final Round

(1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Julie Gervais (FRA) 63 63
(2)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (9)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) 63 64
(3)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. Maud Vigne (FRA) 62 46 60
Rachel Girard (FRA) d. (4)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 61 63
(5)Morgane Pons (FRA) d. Camille Giacalone (FRA) 62 60
(6)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. Eleanor Lika (FRA) 60 61
(7)Jennifer Migan (FRA) d. Lou Brouleau (FRA) 75 60
Jade Suvrijn (FRA) d. (8)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 67(4) 61 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 64 67(5) 63
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (wc)Alice Tisset (FRA) 63 60

Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (Q)Jennifer Migan (FRA) 60 61
(5)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 76(3) 57 75

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (3/Q)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 63 75
(LL)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) d. Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 64 46 61

(Q)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 76(8) 26 64
(6)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (Q)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 64 64

(8)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (Q)Rachel Girard (FRA) 63 75
(wc)Marion Gaud (FRA) d. (LL)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 64 75

Fatima El Allami (MAR) d. Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 75 64
(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (LL)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) 60 67(3) 62

(7)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (wc)Alice Bacquie (FRA) 64 62
(Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 67(5) 62 64

Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (wc)Chloe Paquet (FRA) 64 63
(2)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (Q)Morgane Pons (FRA) 62 62

Second Round

Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (1)Erika Sema (JPN) 64 63
(5)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 64 46 76(1)

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (LL)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 64 63
(6)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (Q)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 64 61

(wc)Marion Gaud (FRA) d. (8)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 62 61
(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Fatima El Allami (MAR) 64 63

(7)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 62 61
Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (2)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 06 63 63

Quarterfinal

Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (5)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 64 63
(6)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 60 75

(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (wc)Marion Gaud (FRA) 63 63
(7)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Michaela Honcova (SVK) 62 76(2)

Semifinal

(6)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 75 63
(7)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 75 64

Final

(6)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (7)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 62



$25k Rome-Tevero Remo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Anna Floris (ITA) v BYE
(10)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Silvia Ranocchi (ITA) 61 60

(2)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v BYE
(14)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. Susanna Ciccone (ITA) 63 64

(3)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (wc)Martina Lombardi (ITA) 63 64
(15)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. Lodovica Giannini (ITA) 60 60

(4)Karen Castiblanco (COL) d. Caterina Ghedin (ITA) 64 61
Chiara Pappacena (ITA) d. (16)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 36 63 61

(5)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. (wc)Giulia Crescenzi (ITA) 60 60
(13)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. Martina Santoni (ITA) 60 63

(6)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. (wc)Immarrata Claudia (ITA) 62 60
(12)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA) 64 61

(7)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. (wc)Flavia Porru (ITA) 61 62
(9)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Giulia Pasini (ITA) 75 64

(8)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. Adriana Lavoretti (ITA) 60 63
(11)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (wc)Valentina Tommasi (ITA) 60 60

Qualifying Round

(1/wc)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (10)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 46 61 61
(2)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (14)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 64 63
(15)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. (3)Marina Shamayko (RUS) w.o
Chiara Pappacena (ITA) d. (4)Karen Castiblanco (COL) 63 62
(13)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (5)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 62 46 63
(12)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (6)Carolina Pillot (ITA) w.o.
(9)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (7)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 63 46 75
(11)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (8)Alice Balducci (ITA) 60 62

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (1/Q)Anna Floris (ITA) 64 61
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (LL)Karen Castiblanco (COL) 63 63

Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (wc)Carolina Orsi (ITA) 75 64
(7)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (Q)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 62 36 62

Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (3)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 62 26 64
Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 76(7) 26 62

(Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 61 62
(8)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 60 75

(6)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (wc)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 63 63
Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 61 63

Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (Q)Chiara Pappacena (ITA) 62 61
(4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 75 57 64

Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (5)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 61 76(7)
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (Q)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 75 75

Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (wc)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA) 61 61
(2)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (Q)Adriana Perez (VEN) 60 63

Second Round

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 46 60 61
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (7)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 26 76(5) 64

Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 63 64
(8)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 75 63

(6)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 61 64
Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 76(5) 61

Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 61 57 61
(2)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Mailen Auroux (ARG) 61 61

Quarterfinal

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 60 60
Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (8)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 62 63

Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (6)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 76(5) 64
(2)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 57 75 76(2)

Semifinal

Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 75 61
(2)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 36 62 60

Final

Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (2)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 63 60



$25k Lenzerheide (SUI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Daniela Seguel (CHI) v BYE
Michele Grimm (SUI) v BYE

Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER) v BYE
Lea Winkler (SUI) v BYE

(2)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) v BYE
Seraina Jaeger (SUI) d. Carina Litfin (GER) 63 62

Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB) v BYE
Natalie Faeh (SUI) v BYE

(3)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) v BYE
Federica Denti (ITA) v BYE

Corina Jaeger (SUI) d. Samantha Koelliker (SUI) 76(14)
Alena Macharova (FRA) v BYE

(4)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) v BYE
Natalie Luft (GER) v BYE

Julia Schiller (AUT) v BYE
Chiara Frapolli (SUI) v BYE

(5)Samira Giger (SUI) v BYE
Chiara Volejnicek (SUI) d. Jasmin Lanker (SUI) 46 60 60

Karin Kennel (SUI) v BYE
Sandra Honigova (CZE) v BYE

(6)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) v BYE
Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI) v BYE

Ladina Soler (SUI) d. Isabel Bischof (SUI) 63 60
Christina Oberger (GER) v BYE

(7)Martina Parmigiani (ITA) v BYE
Jasmin Ladurner (ITA) v BYE

Nilgen Ahmetspahic (SUI) v BYE
Tess Sugnaux (SUI) v BYE

(8)Belinda Bencic (SUI) v BYE
Lisa Ehrensberger (GER) v BYE

Mirjam Zeller (SUI) v BYE
(9)Laura Schaeder (GER) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Michele Grimm (SUI) 60 61
Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER) d. Lea Winkler (SUI) 61 63

(2)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Seraina Jaeger (SUI) 61 61
Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB) d. Natalie Faeh (SUI) 64 60

(3)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Federica Denti (ITA) 62 63
Corina Jaeger (SUI) d. Alena Macharova (FRA) 61 60

(4)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. Natalie Luft (GER) 63 63
Julia Schiller (AUT) d. Chiara Frapolli (SUI) 62 63

(5)Samira Giger (SUI) d. Chiara Volejnicek (SUI) 63 60
Karin Kennel (SUI) d. Sandra Honigova (CZE) 62 61

(6)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI) 61 60
Ladina Soler (SUI) d. Christina Oberger (GER) 62 62

(7)Martina Parmigiani (ITA) d. Jasmin Ladurner (ITA) 62 64
Tess Sugnaux (SUI) d. Nilgen Ahmetspahic (SUI) 62 62

(8)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Lisa Ehrensberger (GER) 62 62
(9)Laura Schaeder (GER) d. Mirjam Zeller (SUI) 76(1) 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER) 61 62
(2)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB) 63 76(6)
(3)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Corina Jaeger (SUI) 63 60
(4)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. Julia Schiller (AUT) 63 36 63
(5)Samira Giger (SUI) d. Karin Kennel (SUI) 75 63
(6)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. Ladina Soler (SUI) 60 61
Tess Sugnaux (SUI) d. (7)Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 60 61
(8)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. (9)Laura Schaeder (GER) 60 67(3) 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (Q)Daniela Seguel (CHI) 76(0) 61
(wc)Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. (Q)Belinda Bencic (SUI) 63 75

Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 61 61
(7)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 36 76(2) 63

(Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. (3)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 26 64 76(5)
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 75 62

(Q)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. (wc)Mateja Kraljevic (SUI) 61 64
(8)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (Q)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 64 62

Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 62 62
(Q)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) d. (wc)Sarah Moundir (SUI) 63 61

Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 64 62
(4)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Sina Haas (GER) 26 62 62

Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (6)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 75 67(5) 62
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (Q)Samira Giger (SUI) 75 75

Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 36 63 75
(2)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 64 64

Second Round

(1/wc)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (wc)Xenia Knoll (SUI) 62 16 63
Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (7)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 75 62

(Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 64 64
(Q)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. (8)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 63 36 76(0)

Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (Q)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 60 62
Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (4)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 61 36 60

Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 63 76(8)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (2)Tatjana Malek (GER) 61 75

Quarterfinal

Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (1/wc)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 62 61
(Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. (Q)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 16 62 62

Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 76(7) 76(9)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 60 64

Semifinal

Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 64 46 62
Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 76(5) 63

Final

Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 63 36 63



$25k Kristinehamn (SWE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) 60 63
Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) d. Anette Munozova (SWE) 61 62

(2)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Besarta Avdullahi (SWE) 60 60
Johanna Skoglund (SWE) d. Gabbi Tepic (SWE) 64 75

(3)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Ebba Unden (SWE) 60 61
Cornelia Emily Lister (SWE) d. Johanna Vang (SWE) 63 64

(4)Veronika Domagala (POL) d. Alexandra Wetterstrom (SWE) 76(4) 64
Brenda Njuki (SWE) d. Thyra Taune (SWE) 76(1) 63

(5)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) d. Louise Johansson (SWE) 64 60
Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE) d. Louise Brunskog (SWE) 63 61

(6)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Maja Ornberg (SWE) 63 60
Marija Milutinovic (SWE) d. Lisa Andersson (SWE) 60 64

(7)Joana Eidukonyte (LTU) d. Angela Rossler (SWE) 63 61
Ella Leivo (FIN) d. (10)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) 26 76(5) 63

(8)Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR) d. (wc)Erica Lilja Eriksson (SWE) 62 61
(9)Saana Saarteinen (FIN) d. Heini Salonen (FIN) 61 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) 63 46 62
(2)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Johanna Skoglund (SWE) 60 60
(3)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Cornelia Emily Lister (SWE) 16 64 64
(4)Veronika Domagala (POL) d. Brenda Njuki (SWE) 63 63
Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE) d. (5)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 61 26 63
(6)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Marija Milutinovic (SWE) 64 62
(7)Joana Eidukonyte (LTU) d. Ella Leivo (FIN) 62 64
(8)Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR) d. (9)Saana Saarteinen (FIN) 75 36 60

Main Draw

First Round

Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (1)Julia Cohen (USA) 63 62
Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. (Q)Joana Eidukonyte (LTU) 62 64

(wc)Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 61 57 63
(Q)Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR) d. (LL)Saana Saarteinen (FIN) 63 64

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (4)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 75 76(5)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (Q)Veronika Domagala (POL) 61 36 64

Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. (Q)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) 63 60
Alize Lim (FRA) d. (5)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 64 63

(8)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (Q)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 63 63
(Q)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 16 63 63

Timea Babos (HUN) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 75 64
(3)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (wc)Matilda Hamlin (SWE) 64 46 64

(6)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (wc)Susanne Celik (SWE) 60 61
Emma Laine (FIN) d. (Q)Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE) 64 64

(Q)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Doroteja Eric (SRB) 75 36 76(4)
(2)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (wc)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 64 75

Second Round

Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Jacqueline Cako (USA) 61 62
(wc)Hilda Melander (SWE) d. (Q)Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR) 63 61

Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 76(5) 16 64
Alize Lim (FRA) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 60 61

(8)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (Q)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 46 62 61
Timea Babos (HUN) d. (3)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 63 63

(6)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Emma Laine (FIN) 64 61
(2)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (Q)Ilona Kremen (BLR) 62 63

Quarterfinal

Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (wc)Hilda Melander (SWE) 63 61
Alize Lim (FRA) d. Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 57 63 63

Timea Babos (HUN) d. (8)Isabella Holland (AUS) 62 62
(2)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (6)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 36 60 63

Semifinal

Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 62 62
(2)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Timea Babos (HUN) 26 63 62

Final

Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (2)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 64 36 64



$10k Alcobaca (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mariana CORREA (ECU) (1) BYE
Verena SCHMID (GER) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) (2) BYE
Erin BILLETT (AUS) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Tori KINARD (USA) (3) BYE
Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) defeated Larissa ANGARA (SUI) 4-6 7-5 6-1

Michaela BOEV (BEL) (4) BYE
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Valeria TURCANU (MDA) 6-2 6-2

Natasha STARLING (GBR) (5) defeated Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) 6-2 6-4
Julia TRUNK (GER) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-0 6-2

Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (6) defeated Patricia MARTINS (POR) 6-4 6-1
Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Philippa TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-1

Mariana CARREIRA (POR) defeated Raquel MATEUS (POR) 6-3 6-1
Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) defeated Eva VILAR MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Ana Filipa SANTOS (POR) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-2 6-2
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 3-6 7-5 6-4

Final Round

Verena SCHMID (GER) defeated Mariana CORREA (ECU) (1) 6-3 6-3
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) (2) defeated Erin BILLETT (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) defeated Tori KINARD (USA) (3) 7-6(11) 6-4
Michaela BOEV (BEL) (4) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 Retired
Julia TRUNK (GER) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) (5) 6-3 6-1
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (6) defeated Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) defeated Mariana CARREIRA (POR) 6-4 7-5
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Ana Filipa SANTOS (POR) 5-7 6-0 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) 3-6 6-2 6-3

Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (5) 6-2 7-6(4)

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) 6-2 6-0
Verena SCHMID (GER) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) (8) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (7) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-3 6-0

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (4) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (6) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 6-1 7-5

Julia TRUNK (GER) defeated Joana VALE COSTA (POR) 6-1 7-6(3)
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (2) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-3 6-4 

2nd Round

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 0-6 6-0 6-4
Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) 7-5 6-4

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Verena SCHMID (GER) 6-4 6-1

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (7) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (4) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (6) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (2) defeated Julia TRUNK (GER) 6-0 4-6 6-0

Quarterfinal

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-2 6-3
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) 7-5 Retired
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (7) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (4) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (2) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-1 3-0 Retired

Semifinal

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (3) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (2) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (7) 6-2 6-1 

Final

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (2) 6-3 3-6 6-3 



$10k Bals (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) defeated Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) 3-4 Retired
Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) defeated Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) 6-2 6-4

Patricia LANCRANJAN (ROU) BYE
Ana Maria GILCA (ROU) defeated Maria DIMA IFRIM (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Maria PANAITE (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) defeated Melisa MARTINOV (MDA) 6-1 6-2

Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Teodora STANGA (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Francesca Dorothea CIUTESCU (ROU) BYE
Julia Mihaela MOLDOVAN (ROU) BYE

Min LIU (CHN) defeated Natalie BARBIR (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Nadiia BARYSHPOLETS (UKR) defeated Andreea Ana BUICULESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Raluca MITA (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Gabriela Raluca PAVEL (ROU) 6-4 6-2

Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) 6-1 7-6(7)
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Stefania-Cristina NICOLAE (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) defeated Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Patricia LANCRANJAN (ROU) defeated Ana Maria GILCA (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Julia Mihaela MOLDOVAN (ROU) defeated Francesca Dorothea CIUTESCU (ROU) 6-2 7-5
Min LIU (CHN) defeated Nadiia BARYSHPOLETS (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 15-0 Retired
Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 7-5 4-6 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) defeated Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Julia Mihaela MOLDOVAN (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Caroline VAN DE WIJGAART (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (6) defeated Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Lisa SABINO (SUI) (4) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-3 6-2
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 7-5 6-3

Min LIU (CHN) defeated Ilinca STOICA (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (7) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (8) defeated Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Ioana DUCU (ROU) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-4 6-4

Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Cristina ENE (ROU) 6-3 7-5
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (3) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 6-4 2-6 6-4

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (5) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) 6-1 4-6 6-3

Patricia LANCRANJAN (ROU) defeated Irina Maria BARA (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (2) defeated Sabina LUPU (ROU) 2-6 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (6) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (4) 6-4 6-4
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (7) defeated Min LIU (CHN) 7-6(6) 7-5

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (8) defeated Ioana DUCU (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (3) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 3-6 7-5 6-3

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (5) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (2) defeated Patricia LANCRANJAN (ROU) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1

Quarterfinal

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (6) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) 6-2 5-1 Retired
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (7) 1-6 7-5 6-1
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (8) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (3) 6-4 6-3
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (2) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (5) 4-0 Retired

Semifinal

Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (6) 6-3 6-4
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (8) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (2) 7-5 6-3

Final

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (8) defeated Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) 6-0 6-1 



$10k Breda (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) (1) defeated Anna-Benita FUCHS (GER) 7-5 6-2
Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) defeated Elien CROMBEZ (BEL) 6-1 6-0

Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (2) defeated Audrey CAPOUET (BEL) 5-7 7-5 6-3
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Sara DJURDJEVIC (SLO) 6-0 6-1

Eva WACANNO (NED) (3) defeated Petra JUROVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Loes JANSSEN (NED) 6-2 7-5

Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) (4) defeated Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) 6-3 6-1
Pleun BURGMANS (NED) defeated Amina MRAD (TUN) 6-2 6-1

Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (5) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Jasmin KLING (GER) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-2 6-2

Johanna HYOTY (FIN) (6) defeated Erika VOGELSANG (NED) 6-4 6-4
Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) defeated Stefanie STEMMER (GER) 7-6(4) 6-4

Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (7) 6-2 6-2
Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) defeated Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) 6-2 6-2

Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) defeated Emily MADILL (IRL) 6-1 6-3
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Jade SCHOELINK (NED) 6-2 6-3

Final Round

Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) (1) 7-6(3) 7-5
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (2) 7-5 7-6(4)
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) (3) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Pleun BURGMANS (NED) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) (4) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1
Jasmin KLING (GER) defeated Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) (6) 7-5 6-3
Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) defeated Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) 6-2 6-1
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) 6-4 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Kiki BERTENS (NED) (1) defeated Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) 6-3 6-1
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Pleun BURGMANS (NED) 6-3 6-3

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-3 6-1
Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 4-6 6-1 6-2

Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) (3) defeated Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) 6-2 6-1
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) 6-0 6-0
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 7-5 6-3

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (6) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1
Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) defeated Jasmin KLING (GER) 1-6 7-5 6-1
Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) (4) 6-4 6-1

Eleanor DEAN (GBR) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (8) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) 6-4 6-1

Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (2) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Kiki BERTENS (NED) (1) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-0 6-1
Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-2

Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) (3) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 6-2 6-0
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 6-2 6-3

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (6) defeated Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) 6-0 6-7(5) 6-2
Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 6-3 6-2

Eleanor DEAN (GBR) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 6-1 6-2
Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (2) 6-2 1-1 Retired

Quarterfinal

Kiki BERTENS (NED) (1) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-1 7-6(3)
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) (3) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (6) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) 6-1 6-0
Eleanor DEAN (GBR) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Kiki BERTENS (NED) (1) 6-2 6-3
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (6) defeated Eleanor DEAN (GBR) 6-4 6-3

Final

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (6) 6-2 1-6 6-2 



$10k Cleveland (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Simone KALHORN (USA) (1) BYE
Li XI (CHN) defeated Fidan MANASHIROVA (USA) 6-2 6-1

Jessica STILES (USA) defeated Paulina BIGOS (POL) 6-3 6-4
Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) BYE

Taylor Ann PINCHOFF (USA) BYE
Miku BANDO (JPN) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Elyse STEINER (USA) defeated Genevieve LACROSSE (USA) 6-0 6-0
Stacia KISSELL (USA) BYE

Amanda RODGERS (USA) BYE
Breanna Alexa Bachini BACHINI (USA) defeated Liza DAVIS (USA) 6-4 6-1

Cameron HUBBS (USA) defeated Kristine DIEHL (USA) 5-7 6-0 6-2
Keisha R. CLOUSING (USA) BYE

Eva SUNG (USA) BYE
Naomi TRAN (AUS) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 6-3 5-7 6-3

Michaela KISSELL (USA) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 6-1 6-1
Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL) BYE

Kate TURVY (USA) BYE
Gabrielle DESIMONE (USA) defeated June LEE (USA) 7-6(6) 6-2

Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) defeated Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) 6-1 6-0
Joelle KISSELL (USA) BYE

Deborah SUAREZ (USA) BYE
Monica TUREWICZ (USA) defeated Jasmine Janelle WILLIAMS (USA) 6-0 Retired

Kelsey LAURENTE (USA) defeated Kelsey F HAVILAND (USA) 6-2 6-0
Ty Ana WILLIAMS (USA) BYE

Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) BYE
Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) defeated Lauren BURICH (USA) 6-1 7-5

Sarah MCLEAN (USA) defeated Kara SHERWOOD (USA) 6-0 6-1
Casey ROBINSON (USA) BYE

Madeleine KOBELT (USA) defeated Marella DIAKONOV (USA) 6-0 6-0
BYE

Martha V BLAKELY (USA) defeated Angela MCGAHEE (USA) 6-1 6-1
Lateefa BROWN (USA) BYE

2nd Round

Li XI (CHN) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) (1) 6-1 6-0
Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) defeated Jessica STILES (USA) 6-4 6-1

Miku BANDO (JPN) defeated Taylor Ann PINCHOFF (USA) 6-3 6-0
Elyse STEINER (USA) defeated Stacia KISSELL (USA) 6-3 6-4

Amanda RODGERS (USA) defeated Breanna Alexa Bachini BACHINI (USA) 6-0 6-4
Keisha R. CLOUSING (USA) defeated Cameron HUBBS (USA) 0-6 6-2 6-4

Naomi TRAN (AUS) defeated Eva SUNG (USA) 6-4 6-3
Michaela KISSELL (USA) defeated Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL) 6-2 6-1

Kate TURVY (USA) defeated Gabrielle DESIMONE (USA) 6-1 6-1
Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) defeated Joelle KISSELL (USA) 6-4 6-4

Monica TUREWICZ (USA) defeated Deborah SUAREZ (USA) 6-4 7-5
Kelsey LAURENTE (USA) defeated Ty Ana WILLIAMS (USA) 6-0 6-0

Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) defeated Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Sarah MCLEAN (USA) defeated Casey ROBINSON (USA) 6-4 6-1

Madeleine KOBELT (USA) defeated ()
Martha V BLAKELY (USA) defeated Lateefa BROWN (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Final Round

Li XI (CHN) defeated Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) 6-1 6-2
Miku BANDO (JPN) defeated Elyse STEINER (USA) 6-0 6-1
Amanda RODGERS (USA) defeated Keisha R. CLOUSING (USA) 6-7(9) 6-4 6-2
Michaela KISSELL (USA) defeated Naomi TRAN (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Kate TURVY (USA) defeated Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) 6-1 6-1
Kelsey LAURENTE (USA) defeated Monica TUREWICZ (USA) 5-7 7-6(2) 6-0
Sarah MCLEAN (USA) defeated Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Martha V BLAKELY (USA) defeated Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 6-4 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) defeated Lauren DAVIS (USA) (1) 6-3 6-3
Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) defeated Xue ZHANG (CHN) 6-0 6-1

Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Kirsten FLOWER (USA) 6-4 6-4
Brooke AUSTIN (USA) (7) defeated Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 6-0 6-2

Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (4) defeated Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Sarah MCLEAN (USA) defeated Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) 6-1 6-1

Gaia SANESI (ITA) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 7-6(3) 5-2 Retired
Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) (6) defeated Amanda RODGERS (USA) 6-1 6-4

Li XI (CHN) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (5) 6-1 6-4
Kelsey LAURENTE (USA) defeated Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-1

Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Solomiya ZINKO (CAN) 6-4 6-1
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Martha V BLAKELY (USA) 6-2 6-1

Kate TURVY (USA) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) (8) 6-3 6-3
Michaela KISSELL (USA) defeated Miku BANDO (JPN) 6-0 6-4

ANNA BRYUKHOVA (RUS) defeated Emily MAZZOLA (USA) 6-4 6-3
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Brooke BOLENDER (USA) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) defeated Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) 6-4 7-5
Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Brooke AUSTIN (USA) (7) 6-4 6-4

Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (4) defeated Sarah MCLEAN (USA) 6-4 6-1
Gaia SANESI (ITA) defeated Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) (6) 6-2 6-3

Li XI (CHN) defeated Kelsey LAURENTE (USA) 6-3 6-4
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) 6-3 6-4

Kate TURVY (USA) defeated Michaela KISSELL (USA) 6-2 6-1
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (2) defeated ANNA BRYUKHOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) 6-4 7-6(5)
Gaia SANESI (ITA) defeated Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (4) 6-2 6-3
Li XI (CHN) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (3) 6-4 6-2
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Kate TURVY (USA) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Gaia SANESI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Li XI (CHN) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (2) 6-1 6-4

Final

Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-3 6-2  



$10k New Delhi (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-0 6-0
Ankita BHATIA (IND) defeated Disha SAIGAL (IND) 6-4 6-1

Karoline GRIESHOFER (AUT) defeated Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) 6-1 6-0
Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) defeated Vaniya DANGWAL (IND) 6-3 6-0

Sayali BHILARE (IND) defeated Deepshikha GUPTA (IND) 6-1 6-1
Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) defeated Abhilasha MEHRA (IND) 6-1 6-0

Nupur KAUL (IND) defeated Krishnali BHONSLE (IND) 6-0 6-2
Shruti ARCHITA (IND) defeated Amala AMOL WARRICK (IND) 7-6(9) 7-6(3)

Smriti JOON (IND) defeated Shivani DABAS (IND) 6-0 6-1
Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) defeated Shalaka UDDUR MANJUNATH (IND) 6-0 6-1

Eetee MAHETA (IND) defeated Tarrannum HANDA (IND) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Shreya PASRICHA (IND) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 7-6(4) 6-2

Likitha SHETTY (IND) defeated Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) 6-3 7-5
Garima VATWANI (IND) defeated Priyanka RAWAT (IND) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-2 6-0
Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) defeated Sahan SHETTY (IND) 6-3 6-3

Final Round

Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Ankita BHATIA (IND) 7-6(5) 6-4
Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) defeated Karoline GRIESHOFER (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) defeated Sayali BHILARE (IND) 6-0 6-1
Nupur KAUL (IND) defeated Shruti ARCHITA (IND) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) defeated Smriti JOON (IND) 6-0 6-3
Eetee MAHETA (IND) defeated Shreya PASRICHA (IND) 7-5 6-2
Garima VATWANI (IND) defeated Likitha SHETTY (IND) 7-6(4) 6-4
Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) defeated Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) 6-3 7-5
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) 6-4 6-0

Garima VATWANI (IND) defeated Nupur KAUL (IND) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) (7) 6-0 6-2

Ratnika BATRA (IND) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (4) 5-7 6-0 6-3
Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) defeated Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) 7-5 4-6 6-1

Nehel SAHNI (IND) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 6-4 6-2
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (5) defeated Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) 6-3 6-3

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 6-3 6-0
Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) defeated Shweta RANA (IND) 6-4 6-1

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) 6-3 6-3
Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (3) 6-4 7-5

Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (8) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) 6-2 6-0
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-1 6-3

Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) defeated Eetee MAHETA (IND) 6-3 6-2
Patricia HAAS (AUT) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (2) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 0-6 6-4 6-2
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Garima VATWANI (IND) 6-2 6-0

Ratnika BATRA (IND) defeated Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) 6-3 6-3
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (5) defeated Nehel SAHNI (IND) 6-1 6-0

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6) defeated Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 6-4 5-7 6-0

Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (8) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) defeated Patricia HAAS (AUT) 6-4 7-6(2)

Quarterfinal

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) 6-4 7-5
Ratnika BATRA (IND) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (5) 6-3 6-2
Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6) 4-6 6-4 4-1 Retired
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (8) defeated Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Ratnika BATRA (IND) 1-6 6-1 6-3
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (8) defeated Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) 4-6 6-3 1-0 Retired

Final

Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (8) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) 6-2 6-3 



$10k Izmir (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) BYE
Anna SMOLINA (RUS) defeated Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) 6-0 6-3
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Natia GEGIA (GEO) defeated Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Victoria JORJOLIANI (GEO) BYE
Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Tamari TSKHAKAIA (GEO) 6-2 6-2
Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) BYE

Main Draw

First Round

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) 6-1 6-1
Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) defeated Tamari TSKHAKAIA (GEO) 6-3 6-2
Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Natia GEGIA (GEO) 6-4 6-4

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) 7-5 6-1
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Hulya ESEN (TUR) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) (6) 6-4 6-4

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (7) 7-6(4) 6-2
Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 5-7 6-3 6-2

Tea FABER (CRO) defeated Victoria JORJOLIANI (GEO) 6-0 6-0
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (5) defeated Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 6-4 6-0
Anna SMOLINA (RUS) defeated Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) 6-1 6-1
Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Ana BOGDAN (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) 6-1 6-3

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-2 6-0

Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (5) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Anna SMOLINA (RUS) 7-5 1-6 6-2

Quarterfinal

Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-4
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (5) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 6-1 6-3 

Semifinal

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (8) 6-2 6-4
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (5) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) 6-4 6-3

Final

Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (5) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (3) 7-5 6-1 



$10k Tarakan (INA)

Main Draw

First Round

Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (1) BYE
Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 2-6 7-5 6-4

Asako SATO (JPN) defeated Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) 7-6(3) 6-1
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) (5) BYE

Voni DARLINA (INA) (4) BYE
Kanami TSUJI (JPN) defeated Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) 6-3 6-3

Chun-Yan HE (CHN) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-0
Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) (7) BYE

Cynthia MELITA (INA) (8) BYE
Deria NUR HALIZA (INA) defeated Nadia Yahya Tear TJAHJANA (INA) 6-4 6-1

Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) defeated Xi-Yao WANG (CHN) 6-3 7-5
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (3) BYE

Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (6) BYE
Naoko ETO (JPN) defeated Puspa Ratih TRI OKTAVIRA (INA) 6-1 6-0

Dede-Tari KUSRINI (INA) BYE
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (1) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) (5) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-2 6-0

Kanami TSUJI (JPN) defeated Voni DARLINA (INA) (4) 6-3 7-6(2)
Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) (7) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 6-4 6-4

Cynthia MELITA (INA) (8) defeated Deria NUR HALIZA (INA) 6-0 6-1
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (3) defeated Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) 6-3 6-4

Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (6) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (2) defeated Dede-Tari KUSRINI (INA) 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinal

Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (1) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) (5) 6-3 6-1
Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) (7) defeated Kanami TSUJI (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (3) defeated Cynthia MELITA (INA) (8) 6-2 6-0
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (2) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (6) 2-6 6-1 6-2 

Semifinal

Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (1) defeated Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) (7) 7-6(2) 6-2
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (2) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (3) 6-2 6-3

Final

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (2) defeated Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (1) 6-1 6-2 



$10k Nis (SRB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (1) BYE
Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 7-5 4-6 6-0

Aleksandra RELJIC (SRB) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) BYE

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) defeated Maya MILOSEVIC (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) defeated Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Olivera TADIJIN (SRB) BYE

Teodora STEFANOVIC (SRB) BYE
Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) BYE

Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Maria MILANOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Michaela INCE (GBR) BYE

Julija LUKAC (SRB) BYE
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Tijana TOFILOSKI (SRB) 6-2 6-0

Tamara STANIC (MNE) defeated Milica TESIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Sanja MILOSEVIC (SRB) BYE

Mila MAJTAN (SRB) BYE
Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) defeated Brankica ORLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0

Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Tamara KLIMEK (SRB) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) BYE

Nelli PONOMAREVA (RUS) BYE
Ivana KAFEDJIYSKA (AUS) defeated Aleksandra ZELENOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0

Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Aleksandra VUKADINOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) BYE

Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) BYE
Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 6-4 6-3

Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) 6-2 6-4
Ivana FILIPI (CRO) BYE

Dijana ARADINOVIC (SRB) BYE
Rejhana MEKIC (SRB) BYE

Tsveta Konstantinova DIMITROVA (BUL) BYE
Marina LAZIC (SRB) BYE

2nd Round

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (1) defeated Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Aleksandra RELJIC (SRB) defeated Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) 3-6 6-1 6-4

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (2) defeated Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-3
Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) defeated Olivera TADIJIN (SRB) 6-1 6-2

Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) defeated Teodora STEFANOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 7-5 6-3

Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 5-7 7-5 6-1
Tamara STANIC (MNE) defeated Sanja MILOSEVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2

Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) defeated Mila MAJTAN (SRB) 6-3 7-6(1)
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) 6-3 6-1

Ivana KAFEDJIYSKA (AUS) defeated Nelli PONOMAREVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-3 6-4

Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) defeated Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-3
Ivana FILIPI (CRO) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 3-6 7-5 6-1

Rejhana MEKIC (SRB) defeated Dijana ARADINOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Tsveta Konstantinova DIMITROVA (BUL) 6-4 6-4

Final Round

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (1) defeated Aleksandra RELJIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (2) defeated Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Tamara STANIC (MNE) 6-0 6-1
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) defeated Ivana KAFEDJIYSKA (AUS) 0-6 7-6(8) 6-2
Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) defeated Ivana FILIPI (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Rejhana MEKIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) defeated Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1

Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1

Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (4) 2-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Marina LAZIC (SRB) 6-2 7-5

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Martina BORECKA (CZE) (7) defeated Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1

Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (6) 6-1 6-1
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 6-4 5-7 6-3

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-4

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4

Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (2) 0-6 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) 6-4 6-4

Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) (7) 6-3 6-3

Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 6-0 7-6(1)
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2

Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (5) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinal

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 7-6(1) 6-1
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) 6-1 6-1(1)
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) 6-0 4-6 6-0 

Semifinal

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) 6-1 6-2

Final

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (3) 6-3 7-6(4) 



$10k Zacatecas (MEX)

Main Draw

First Round

Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (1) BYE
Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) defeated Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-0

Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) defeated Catherine LEDUC (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (5) BYE

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (3) BYE
Erin CLARK (USA) defeated Camila BLANES (MEX) 6-4 4-6 6-2

Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Jara GHADRI (GER) 6-1 6-1
Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) (8) BYE

Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) (6) BYE
Hilary TOOLE (USA) defeated Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) 6-3 6-2

Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) defeated Zorayma ARREOLA (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (4) BYE

Noel SCOTT (USA) (7) BYE
Kyra WOJCIK (USA) defeated Beatriz Magdalena FLORES (MEX) 6-3 6-3

Valeria FRANCO (MEX) defeated Bethzabe MAGADAN (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Whitney JONES (USA) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (1) 6-0 6-1
Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (5) 7-6(4) 6-1

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (3) defeated Erin CLARK (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) (8) 6-0 6-1

Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) (6) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-3 6-4
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (4) defeated Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) 6-4 6-2

Noel SCOTT (USA) (7) defeated Kyra WOJCIK (USA) 5-0 Retired
Whitney JONES (USA) (2) defeated Valeria FRANCO (MEX) 6-0 6-2

Quarterfinal

Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) defeated Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (3) 6-2 6-2
Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) (6) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (4) 0-6 6-2 6-0
Whitney JONES (USA) (2) defeated Noel SCOTT (USA) (7) 6-0 6-4

Semifinal

Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) (6) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) (2) 7-6(6) 7-5

Final

Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) (6) 6-2 1-6 6-3 



$10k Pattaya City (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (1) defeated Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-1
Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS) defeated Gemma PRADITNGAM (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) defeated Surina DE BEER (RSA) (2) 6-2 6-4
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) defeated Tanisha ROHIRA (IND) 6-0 6-1

Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) (3) defeated Ashley KEIR (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Chatchaya SAKCHATCHAWAN (THA) 6-1 6-0

Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) (4) defeated Julaluck SAE-EUNG (THA) 6-3 6-0
A-ram SIM (KOR) defeated Isabella DALE (THA) 7-5 6-3

Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) defeated Hye-Min LEE (KOR) (5) 7-5 5-7 6-2
Kirstie PATHUMANUN HEARN (THA) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) 7-6(6) 6-0

Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) (6) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Yukako NOI (JPN) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (11) 6-3 7-6(3)

Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) (7) defeated Dael Alma MCKENNA (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Ha-Young JI (KOR) defeated Abbie MYERS (AUS) (9) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5)

Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) (8) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) (10) defeated Sabaithong WIPHOOSIRI (THA) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (1) defeated Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) defeated Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-2
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) (3) 6-3 6-0
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) (4) defeated A-ram SIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) defeated Kirstie PATHUMANUN HEARN (THA) 6-0 6-0
Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) (6) defeated Yukako NOI (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) (7) defeated Ha-Young JI (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) (10) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (1) 6-4 6-4
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) defeated Akari INOUE (JPN) 0-6 6-0 6-4

Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Nahathai KHUNTAKET (THA) 6-1 6-1
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (5) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) 6-3 6-3

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (3) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) defeated Jitsupang SAMREJ (THA) 3-2 Retired

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) 7-5 6-1
Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (6) defeated Pattaraporn SALIRATHAVIBHAGA (THA) 6-1 6-0

Akiko OMAE (JPN) (8) defeated Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) 6-2 6-0
Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Min-Hwa YU (KOR) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-2
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (4) defeated Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) 3-6 6-3 6-0

Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (7) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated Chen LIANG (CHN) 7-5 Retired

Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) defeated Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (2) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (5) defeated Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) 1-6 6-2 7-6(1)

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (3) defeated Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) 6-2 6-2
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (6) 6-2 6-4

Akiko OMAE (JPN) (8) defeated Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-2
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (4) defeated Min-Hwa YU (KOR) 6-3 6-3

Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (7) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) 6-0 6-3

Quarterfinal

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (5) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-4 6-0
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (3) 6-4 6-3
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (4) defeated Akiko OMAE (JPN) (8) 2-6 6-1 6-1
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (7) 3-6 6-2 6-2 

Semifinal

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (5) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (4) 6-2 3-6 7-5

Final

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (5) defeated Anna TYULPA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jul 3rd, 2011, 11:11 PM   #221
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jun 27

Code:
$100k Cuneo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Anna Agamennone (ITA) 61 60
Linda Mair (ITA) d. Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 76(4) 64

(wc)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 62 16 75
(6)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (wc)Chiara Sevega (ITA) 61 60

(2)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (wc)Francesca Gariglio (ITA) 61 62
Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. Deborah Chiesa (ITA) 75 61

Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 62 63
(5)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 61 63

(3/wc)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Giulia Gasparri (ITA) 63 62
Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Maria Masini (ITA) 60 75

Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Carlotta Ripa (ITA) 60 61
(7)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (wc)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA) 62 75

(4)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. Milana Spremo (SRB) 61 61
(wc)Simona Capoccia (ITA) d. Monica Cantele (ITA) 46 61 64

Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. Sara Sussarello (ITA) 62 63
(8)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. Katrin Tebaldini (ITA) 63 61

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Linda Mair (ITA) 60 60
(6)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (wc)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 61 62

(2)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 62 64
(5)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 62 46 64

(3/wc)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 76(5)
(7)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. Indire Akiki (CRO) 63 61

(4)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. (wc)Simona Capoccia (ITA) 60 60
Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (8)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 60 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (6)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 76(2) 62
(5)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (2)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 76(4) 26 62
(3/wc)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (7)Nastja Kolar (SLO) 61 64
Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (4)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 57 63 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 61 36 63
(Q)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 26 63 63

Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 63 62
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (6)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) 63 64

(3)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Regina Kulikova (RUS) 64 64
Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (Q)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 76(6) 67(7) 75

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (wc)Karin Knapp (ITA) 63 46 76(3)
(8)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 64 75

(7)Petra Martic (CRO) d. (wc)Elena Bovina (RUS) 64 60
Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) 36 64 75

Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (wc)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 60 61
(4)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Jill Craybas (USA) 62 64

(5)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (wc)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 61 61
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (Q)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 67(2) 62 63

Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 62 62
Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (2)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 61 62

Second Round

(1)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (Q)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 61 62
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 36 76(7) 63

(3)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 64 61
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (8)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 62 62

(7)Petra Martic (CRO) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 76(9) 46 61
Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (4)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 61 61

(5)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d.Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 63 62
Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 64 46 64

Quarterfinal

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (1)Alize Cornet (FRA) 63 61
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (3)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 57 62 60

Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (7)Petra Martic (CRO) 63 75
(5)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 67(6) 62 64

SF

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 36 75 63
Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (5)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 46 62 64

Final

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Arantxa Rus (NED) 64 63



$50k+H Torun (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 6-0 6-3
Kinga ANUSIEWICZ (POL) defeated Aleksandra ZAWADZKA (POL) 6-1 6-0

Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) defeated Hristina DISHKOVA (GER) 6-1 6-3
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (5) defeated Olha ROMANYSHYN (UKR) 6-0 6-0

Olga PUCHKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 6-2 6-3
Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) defeated Anastasiya SHLEPTSOVA (BLR) 7-6(4) 6-2

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 6-3 6-1
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (7) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 6-0 6-1

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (3) 6-3 6-1
Olga BROZDA (POL) defeated Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) 0-6 6-3 6-3

Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Beata WAJDZIK (POL) 6-0 6-0
Nina ZANDER (GER) (6) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 6-1 6-0

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) defeated Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (4) 6-3 6-3
Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Antonia MARKUSKOVA (SVK) 0-6 7-6(3) 6-1

Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (8) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4

2nd Round

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Kinga ANUSIEWICZ (POL) 6-3 6-3
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (5) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) 6-3 6-1

Olga PUCHKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) 6-2 6-2
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (7) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-2 6-3

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) 6-1 7-6(2)
Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) (6) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 6-0 Retired
Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (8) 6-4 6-2

Final Round

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (5) 6-2 7-6(5)
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (7) defeated Olga PUCHKOVA (RUS) (2) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 7-6(1) 6-4
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) defeated Natalia KOLAT (POL) 6-1 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) (1) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) 6-3 6-0
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) 6-7(8) 6-2 6-1

Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) 6-3 6-2
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) (8) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-3

Stephanie FORETZ GACON (FRA) (4) defeated Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Monika MAGUSIAK (POL) 6-1 6-3

Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Katarzyna PITER (POL) 6-1 6-0
Xinyun HAN (CHN) (6) defeated Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) 6-4 6-2

Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (7) defeated Andreja KLEPAC (SLO) 6-3 6-3
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 6-4 6-4

Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) 6-2 6-3
Edina GALLOVITS-HALL (ROU) (3) defeated Tatjana MALEK (GER) 6-3 6-3

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (5) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Paula KANIA (POL) defeated Katarzyna KAPUSTKA (POL) 6-1 6-0

Elena BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Kiki BERTENS (NED) 6-3 6-1
Patricia MAYR-ACHLEITNER (AUT) (2) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) (1) 6-0 6-1
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) (8) defeated Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Stephanie FORETZ GACON (FRA) (4) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-0
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Xinyun HAN (CHN) (6) 2-6 6-3 7-5

Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) defeated Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (7) 6-3 6-3
Edina GALLOVITS-HALL (ROU) (3) defeated Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Paula KANIA (POL) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Elena BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Patricia MAYR-ACHLEITNER (AUT) (2) 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) (8) defeated Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) 4-6 7-5 6-0
Stephanie FORETZ GACON (FRA) (4) defeated Magda LINETTE (POL) 6-4 6-3
Edina GALLOVITS-HALL (ROU) (3) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) 6-0 3-6 6-3
Elena BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Paula KANIA (POL) 1-6 6-1 6-3 

Semifinal

Stephanie FORETZ GACON (FRA) (4) defeated Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) (8) 6-2 6-2
Edina GALLOVITS-HALL (ROU) (3) defeated Elena BOGDAN (ROU) 6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-2

Final

Edina GALLOVITS-HALL (ROU) (3) defeated Stephanie FORETZ GACON (FRA) (4) 6-4 6-3 



$50k Pozoblanco (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Yana Buchina (RUS) v BYE
Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. (wc)Paula Rincon Otero (ESP) 76(5) 76(8)

Tori Kinard (USA) d. Amanda Manteca Castillo (ESP) 60 61
(6)Jade Windley (GBR) v BYE

(2)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) v BYE
(wc)Beatriz Prieto Cabrera (ESP) d. (wc)Daniela Vanko (CAN) 63 63

Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP) 62 57 64
(5)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v BYE

(3)Samantha Murray (GBR) v BYE
(wc)Olga Panova (RUS) d. Ingrid Dibakova (SVK) 60 60

Isabella Fernandez Diaz (VEN) d. Katarzyna Pyka (POL) 63 63
(7)Sharmada Balu (IND) v BYE

(4)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v BYE
Veronica Saucedo (ARG) d. Carmen Lopez Saura (ESP) 60 60

Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. Daria Kirpicheva (RUS) 60 60
Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) d. (8)Samantha Powers (USA) 64 63

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 67(4) 64 61
Tori Kinard (USA) d. (6)Jade Windley (GBR) 62 63

(2)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. (wc)Beatriz Prieto Cabrera (ESP) 60 61
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. (5)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 75 60

(3)Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (wc)Olga Panova (RUS) 75 76(2)
(7)Sharmada Balu (IND) d. Isabella Fernandez Diaz (VEN) 61 61

(4)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 61 61
Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) 61 46 64

Qualifying Round

(1)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 63 62
(2)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 76(4) 75
(3)Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (7)Sharmada Balu (IND) 63 63
(4)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 46 75 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. Nadia Lalami (MAR) 75 62
(Q)Samantha Murray (GBR) d. Magali De Lattre (POR) 64 75

(Q)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 62 63
(8)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 64 60

(3)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 76(5) 67(3) 64
Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (wc)Yevgenia Kryvoruchko (UKR) 62 75

Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 63 46 63
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (7)Naomi Broady (GBR) 36 61 62

(5)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Johanna Konta (AUS) 26 64 76(4)
(Q)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. (LL)Tori Kinard (USA) 76(2) 16 61

Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Monica Puig (PUR) 63 63
(4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 61 62

(6)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (wc)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 76(4) 36 40 Ret.
(Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (wc)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 60 63

Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Aranza Salut (ARG) 26 62 75
(2)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (wc)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) 64 63

Second Round

(1)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. (Q)Samantha Murray (GBR) 75 61
(Q)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (8)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 61 64

(3)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 62 16 61
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Victoria Larriere (FRA) 64 64

(5)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (Q)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 62 76(1)
(4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Despina Papamichail (GRE) 75 61

(6)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 76(5) 75
(2)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 62 62

QF

(1)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. (Q)Yana Buchina (RUS) 62 64
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (3)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 64 76(7)

(4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (5)Julia Glushko (ISR) 63 46 75
(6)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (2)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 75 60

SF

(1)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 62 61
(4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (6)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 64 16 64

Final

(1)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. (4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 63 62



$25k Denain (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. Lize Leenknecht (BEL) 64 63
(16)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) d. Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS) 61 60

(2)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. Svenja Weidemann (GER) 62 61
(11)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) d. Elien Crombez (BEL) 60 62

Michaela Boev (BEL) d. (3)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 62 Ret.
(10)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. Audrey Albie (FRA) 36 61 61

(4)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Sybille Gauvain (FRA) 64 62
(14)Josepha Adam (FRA) d. Mariah Plauth (BRA) 63 26 61

(5)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Elizabeth Thoms (GBR) 64 62
(13)Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. (wc)Charline Braidy (FRA) 63 61

(6)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. Julie Gervais (FRA) 75 61
(12)Alix Collombon (FRA) d. Ona Jane (BRA) 60 61

(7)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 62 61
(9)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 76(1) 62

(8)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. Louise Lampla (FRA) 62 61
(15)Chloe Paquet (FRA) d. Madeline Bosnjak (GER) 75 64

Qualifying Round

(1)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (16)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 63 61
(2)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (11)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 63 62
(10)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. Michaela Boev (BEL) 63 06 60
(4)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (14)Josepha Adam (FRA) 62 61
(5)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (13)Estelle Cascino (FRA) 64 76(5)
(12)Alix Collombon (FRA) d. (6)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 61 26 75
(7)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. (9)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 61 62
(8)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. (15)Chloe Paquet (FRA) 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. (1)Erika Sema (JPN) 64 63
(Q)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. (Q)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 46 61 75

Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Michaela Honcova (SVK) 64 36 64
(9)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (wc)Morgane Pons (FRA) 75 76(5)

(3)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (LL)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 76(6) 62
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 75 61

Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 76(5) 76(3)
(8)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (wc)Victoria Muntean (FRA) 61 61

(7)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (Q)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 64 63
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (Q)Alix Collombon (FRA) 46 62 63

(Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (wc)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 26 61 61
(4)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Polina Pekhova (BLR) 46 62 62

(5)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Marcella Koek (NED) 63 60
(Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (Q)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 76(2) 62

(Q)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 61 64
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (2)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 36 62 61

Second Round

(Q)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. (wc)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 76(5) 26 76(2)
Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (9)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 76(3) 63

Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (3)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 63 63
(8)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 64 61

(7)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 64 64
(Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (4)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 76(5) 61

(5)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 62 63
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (Q)Alice Balducci (ITA) 63 62

Quarterfinal

Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (Q)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 62 46 61
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (8)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 46 76 62

(Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (7)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 26 63 64
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (5)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 75 57 60

SF

Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 63 36 62
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 63 64

Final

Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 64 63




$25k Ystad (SWE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v BYE
Anna Velica (SWE) d. Marija Milutinovic (SWE) 75 63

(2)Jacqueline Cako (USA) v BYE
Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) d. Evelina Hennigor (SWE) 61 64

(3)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Anette Munozova (SWE) 61 62
Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) d. Gabbi Tepic (SWE) 60 75

(4)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Cornelia Emily Lister (SWE) 63 62
Besarta Avdullahi (SWE) d. Brenda Njuki (SWE) 60 30 Ret.

(5)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) d. Madara Straume (LAT) 61 63
Louise Brunskog (SWE) d. Viktoria Matejevic (SWE) 62 64

(6)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Lisa Andersson (SWE) 60 61
(11)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) d. Malene Stripp (DEN) 63 75

(7)Cecilia Estlander (FIN) d. Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE) w.o.
(10)Johanna Hyoty (FIN) d. Alexandra Borgenhoff (SWE) 64 61

(8)Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR) d. Olivia Larsson (SWE) 60 63
Nika Kovac (SLO) d. (9)Matilda Hamlin (SWE) 57 76(3) 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Anna Velica (SWE) 60 61
(2)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) 61 63
(3)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) 63 61
(4)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Besarta Avdullahi (SWE) 62 62
(5)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) d. Louise Brunskog (SWE) 64 67(4) 76(7)
(6)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. (11)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) 46 62 61
(7)Cecilia Estlander (FIN) d. (10)Johanna Hyoty (FIN) 62 57 64
Nika Kovac (SLO) d. (8)Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR) 61 67(4) 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 62 61
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (Q)Karen Barbat (DEN) 60 60

Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (wc)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) 61 60
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (7)Gail Brodsky (USA) 57 61 64

(4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Nika Kovac (SLO) 60 61
Alize Lim (FRA) d. Doroteja Eric (SRB) 06 61 63

Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (wc)Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE) 62 60
(8)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 64 61

(5)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (Q)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 63 46 61
Diana Enache (ROU) d. (wc)Hilda Melander (SWE) 64 76(3)

Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Emma Laine (FIN) 61 61
(3)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 64 61

(6)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 40 Ret.
(Q)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. (Q)Cecilia Estlander (FIN) 63 62

Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (Q)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 61 63
(2)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (wc)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 46 60 61

Second Round

Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (1)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 62 36 64
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 75 62

Alize Lim (FRA) d. (4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 62 75
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (8)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 60 61

(5)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Diana Enache (ROU) 57 63 62
Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (3)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 64 60

(Q)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. (6)Severine Beltrame (FRA) 62 63
Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (2)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 64 76(3)

Quarterfinal

Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 64 76(5)
Alize Lim (FRA) d. Scarlett Werner (GER) 64 62

Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (5)Isabella Holland (AUS) 63 61
Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (Q)Ilona Kremen (BLR) 62 64

Semifinal

Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 63 46 63
Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 60 62

Final

Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Jana Cepelova (SVK) 63 64



$25k Middelburg (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. Valeria Podda (NED) 36 63 76(2)
(9)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) d. Adrija Runcha (LAT) 61 62

(2)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Klaartje Liebens (BEL) 60 76(2)
(wc)Iris Verboven (NED) d. (11)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 64 75

(3)Carina Witthoeft (GER) d. Emily Madill (IRL) 60 60
(15)Eva Wacanno (NED) d. Goele Lemmens (BEL) 61 60

(4)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. Aleksandra Grela (POL) 63 62
(14)Cindy Burger (NED) d. Jade Schoelink (NED) 75 63

(5)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (wc)Silvana Bauer (NED) 60 63
(wc)Kelly Versteeg (NED) d. (10)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 75 46 64

(6)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. Loes Janssen (NED) 62 61
(12)Lisanne van Riet (NED) d. Sarah Ellen Hofmann (GER) 60 60

(7)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. (wc)Milou Pietersz (NED) 61 60
(wc)Ghislaine van Baal (NED) d. (16)Kimberley Cassar (MLT) 76(2) 75

(wc)Jaimy-Gayle van de Wal (NED) d. (8)Manisha Foster (GBR) 63 62
(13)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. Lynn Schonhage (NED) 50 Ret.

Qualifying Round

(9)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) d. (1)Sofie Oyen (BEL) 62 63
(2)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (wc)Iris Verboven (NED) 60 61
(15)Eva Wacanno (NED) d. (3)Carina Witthoeft (GER) 64 61
(4)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. (14)Cindy Burger (NED) 26 62 64
(wc)Kelly Versteeg (NED) d. (5)Quirine Lemoine (NED) 06 75 62
(12)Lisanne van Riet (NED) d. (6)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 46 62 76(7)
(wc)Ghislaine van Baal (NED) d. (7)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 64 62
(13)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. (wc)Jaimy-Gayle van de Wal (NED) 60 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (wc)Bernice van de Velde (NED) 60 75
Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. (Q)Ghislaine van Baal (NED) 64 63

Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (LL)Sofie Oyen (BEL) 62 57 63
(wc)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (5/wc)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 61 16 75

(4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Karen Castiblanco (COL) 64 60
Justine Ozga (GER) d. (Q)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 46 61 64

Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 67(4) 75 64
(Q)Eva Wacanno (NED) d. (7)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 62 60

(8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 75 64
Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (Q)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) 61 63

(wc)Nicolette van Uitert (NED) d. (LL)Cindy Burger (NED) 63 67(8) 62
Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (3)Elise Tamaela (NED) 63 21 Ret.

(Q)Kelly Versteeg (NED) d. (6)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 64 75
Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 63 75

(Q)Lisanne van Riet (NED) d. Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 64 62
(2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 64 64

Second Round

Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. (1)Julia Cohen (USA) 61 64
(wc)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Angelique van der Meet (NED) 75 64

(4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 60 64
(Q)Eva Wacanno (NED) d. Adriana Perez (VEN) 46 63 63

Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 61 75
Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (wc)Nicolette van Uitert (NED) 57 63 64

(Q)Kelly Versteeg (NED) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 75 63
(2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Lisanne van Riet (NED) 62 62

Quarterfinal

(wc)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Anna Shkudun (UKR) 62 61
(4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (Q)Eva Wacanno (NED) 64 63

Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 60 62
(2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Kelly Versteeg (NED) 60 76(5)

SF

(wc)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 64
Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 61 36 63

Final

Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (wc)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 76(4) 61



$25k Stuttgart-Vaihingen (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. (wc)Steffi Bachofer (GER) 76(4) 63
(15)Christina Shakovets (GER) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 62 63

(2)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Abbie Pahz (USA) 60 61
Zsofia Miko (HUN) d. (11)Syna Kayser (GER) 64 31 ret.

(3)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Fabienne Vincon (GER) 60 60
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. (14)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 61 76(2)

(wc)Rosalie Willig (GER) d. (4)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 63 64
(9)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. Dominique Wahl (GER) 60 60

Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (5)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 63 63
(12)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. Nikola Horakova (CZE) 61 61

(6)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (wc)Anna-Benita Fuchs (GER) 62 64
(13)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. (wc)Fabienne Holz (GER) 63 62

(7)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. (wc)Stefanie Vorih (GER) 62 06 76(1)
(wc)Stefanie Stemmer (GER) d. (16)Martina Pradova (CZE) 64 63

(8)Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. Polina Leykina (RUS) 63 64(10)
Bianca Koch (GER) d. Barbara Kvelstein (EST) 60 62

Qualifying Round

(15)Christina Shakovets (GER) d. (1)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 63 62
(2)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Zsofia Miko (HUN) 61 64
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. (3)Daniela Seguel (CHI) 62 57 63
(9)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (wc)Rosalie Willig (GER) 63 62
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (12)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 64 61
(13)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. (6)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 64 46 60
(7)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. (wc)Stefanie Stemmer (GER) 64 61
Bianca Koch (GER) d. (8)Tanja Ostertag (GER) 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (wc)Sina Haas (GER) 63 63
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (Q)Dijana Banovec (CRO) 62 46 61

Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (wc)Antonia Lottner (GER) 64 63
(8)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (wc)Laura Schaeder (GER) 63 62

Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (4)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 64 36 75
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (Q)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 62 61

Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (Q)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 63 64
(6)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (wc)Verena Schmid (GER) 61 76(6)

(5)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (Q)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 75 63
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (Q)Christina Shakovets (GER) 61 30 ret.

Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (Q)Bianca Koch (GER) 61 36 63
Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (3)Julia Mayr (ITA) 62 64

(7)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (Q)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 63 76(1)
Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) 60 36 64

Annika Beck (GER) d. Darija Jurak (CRO) 62 60
(2)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (Q)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 62 61

Second Round

(1)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 61 63
(8)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 62 36 61

Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 67(3) 75 64
Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (6)Sarah Gronert (GER) 67(4) 76(3) 76(2)

Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (5)Conny Perrin (SUI) 63 64
Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 67(5) 62 61

(7)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Annalisa Bona (ITA) 62 46 64
Annika Beck (GER) d. (2)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 61 63

Quarterfinal

(8)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (1)Laura Siegemund (GER) 16 63 63
Korina Perkovic (GER) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 62 60

Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 26 63 60
(7)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Annika Beck (GER) 64 26 64

SF

Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (8)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 62 64
(7)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 62 63

Final

(7)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Korina Perkovic (GER) 16 62 63



$10k Melilla (ESP)

Main Draw

First Round

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Rachel CRUICKSHANK (CAN) 6-0 6-0

Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) defeated Andrea CRESPO DE LA CONCEPCION (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (7) defeated Tamara ALVAREZ-RIOBO (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (3) BYE
Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Philippa TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (5) BYE

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (8) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-1 6-3
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-4 7-6(0)
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (4) BYE

Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (6) defeated Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (7) defeated Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (3) defeated Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-2 6-0
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (5) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-4 6-1

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (8) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (4) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 6-3 6-1

Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (6) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Quarterfinal

Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (7) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) 6-2 6-4
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (3) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (5) 6-3 6-3
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (4) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (8) 6-3 6-4
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 6-2 1-6 6-2 

Semifinal

Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (7) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (3) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (4) 6-1 7-6(5) 

Final

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (7) 6-0 6-1 



$10k Buffalo (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kirsten FLOWER (USA) (1) BYE
Marianne JODOIN (CAN) defeated Dayana AGASIEVA (UZB) 6-2 6-2

Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Krystina BACHNER (USA) 6-1 6-0
Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) defeated Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) 6-4 3-6 7-5

Simone KALHORN (USA) (2) BYE
Kate TURVY (USA) defeated Naomi TRAN (AUS) 6-4 6-1

Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Kara CECIL (USA) 6-1 6-2
Valeria SALAZAR (MEX) defeated Diana TOIA (USA) 6-0 6-3

Emily J. HARMAN (USA) BYE
Denise STARR (USA) defeated Luisa FERNANDEZ (USA) 6-3 6-3

Shelby TALCOTT (USA) defeated Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) 6-2 7-5
Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) defeated Brooke BIDDLE (USA) 6-0 6-1

Martha V BLAKELY (USA) BYE
Miku BANDO (JPN) defeated ANNA BRYUKHOVA (RUS) 6-3 2-6 6-2

Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Aissa MUAMBA (CAN) 6-2 6-4
Tara VASOVIC (CAN) defeated Lateefa BROWN (USA) 6-2 6-3

Smaranda STAN (ROU) BYE
Madeleine KOBELT (USA) defeated Jocelyn FFRIEND (USA) 6-4 6-3

Kelly CALLAHAN (USA) defeated Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) 6-0 7-6(8)
Kelly COMOLLI (USA) defeated Shannon COMOLLI (USA) Walkover

Xue ZHANG (CHN) BYE
Amanda RODGERS (USA) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 6-4 6-3

Breanna Alexa Bachini BACHINI (USA) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-4 6-4
Quinn GLEASON (USA) defeated Erin ROUTLIFFE (CAN) 3-6 6-3 7-5

Christy KUNG (USA) BYE
Sherry LI (USA) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 6-2 6-1

Andreea NOVACEANU (ROU) defeated Olivia HSU (USA) 6-2 6-2
Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 6-2 6-3

Julia KAMENKO (CAN) BYE
Jamie LOEB (USA) defeated Elisabeth FOURNIER (CAN) 6-4 6-4

Sarah MCLEAN (USA) defeated Olivia MESSINEO (USA) 6-0 6-1
Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) defeated Brianna LASHWAY (USA) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Marianne JODOIN (CAN) defeated Kirsten FLOWER (USA) (1) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) 7-5 6-2

Kate TURVY (USA) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) (2) 6-2 6-2
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Valeria SALAZAR (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Denise STARR (USA) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 6-1 6-1
Shelby TALCOTT (USA) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 6-1 6-1

Miku BANDO (JPN) defeated Martha V BLAKELY (USA) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Tara VASOVIC (CAN) 6-1 6-0

Madeleine KOBELT (USA) defeated Smaranda STAN (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Kelly CALLAHAN (USA) defeated Kelly COMOLLI (USA) 6-1 6-4

Amanda RODGERS (USA) defeated Xue ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 7-5
Quinn GLEASON (USA) defeated Breanna Alexa Bachini BACHINI (USA) 6-1 6-4

Sherry LI (USA) defeated Christy KUNG (USA) 6-2 6-0
Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Andreea NOVACEANU (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Jamie LOEB (USA) defeated Julia KAMENKO (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) defeated Sarah MCLEAN (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-4

Final Round

Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Marianne JODOIN (CAN) 6-2 6-2
Kate TURVY (USA) defeated Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Denise STARR (USA) defeated Shelby TALCOTT (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Miku BANDO (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-1
Kelly CALLAHAN (USA) defeated Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 7-5 2-6 6-0
Quinn GLEASON (USA) defeated Amanda RODGERS (USA) 6-4 6-1
Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Sherry LI (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Jamie LOEB (USA) defeated Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) 1-6 6-0 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) 6-4 7-5
Danielle Rose COLLINS (USA) defeated Ellen TSAY (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-4

Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) defeated Kate TURVY (USA) 6-1 6-2
Jamie LOEB (USA) defeated Lena LITVAK (USA) (6) 6-2 6-2

Jennifer ELIE (USA) (3) defeated Tina JIANG (USA) 6-3 6-0
Sonja MOLNAR (CAN) defeated Kelly CALLAHAN (USA) 6-1 6-2

Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Denise STARR (USA) 6-2 6-2
Nicole GIBBS (USA) (5) defeated Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) 6-4 6-0

Jan ABAZA (USA) (7) defeated Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) 6-4 6-3
Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Kristina KINARKINA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Danielle MILLS (USA) defeated Carmen SANDOR (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Alexis KING (USA) (4) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) 6-2 6-2

Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (8) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Anna MAMALAT (USA) defeated Quinn GLEASON (USA) 6-4 6-1

Li XI (CHN) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) 5-7 6-4 7-6(3)
Lauren DAVIS (USA) (2) defeated Paulina BIGOS (POL) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Danielle Rose COLLINS (USA) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) 6-2 7-6(3)
Jamie LOEB (USA) defeated Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) 6-2 7-5

Jennifer ELIE (USA) (3) defeated Sonja MOLNAR (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Nicole GIBBS (USA) (5) defeated Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) 6-4 6-2

Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Jan ABAZA (USA) (7) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Alexis KING (USA) (4) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) 6-2 6-3

Anna MAMALAT (USA) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Lauren DAVIS (USA) (2) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-2 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Danielle Rose COLLINS (USA) defeated Jamie LOEB (USA) 6-4 6-3
Nicole GIBBS (USA) (5) defeated Jennifer ELIE (USA) (3) 6-2 6-1
Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Alexis KING (USA) (4) 6-0 6-3
Lauren DAVIS (USA) (2) defeated Anna MAMALAT (USA) 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

Nicole GIBBS (USA) (5) defeated Danielle Rose COLLINS (USA) 5-7 7-6(6) 6-1
Lauren DAVIS (USA) (2) defeated Robin ANDERSON (USA) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-2 

Final

Lauren DAVIS (USA) (2) defeated Nicole GIBBS (USA) (5) 5-7 6-2 6-4 


 

$10k Prokuplje (SRB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Karina GOIA (ROU) (1) BYE
Marija MIROSAVLJEVIC (SRB) defeated Valentina KECMAN (BIH) 6-1 6-0

Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) 6-3 6-4
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) BYE

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) (2) BYE
Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Tamara KLIMEK (SRB) 6-3 6-3

Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Victoria TODOROVA (BUL) BYE

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (3) BYE
Ivana KAFEDJIYSKA (AUS) defeated Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) 6-2 6-1

Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) 3-6 7-6(0) 6-3
Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) BYE

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (4) BYE
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Rejhana MEKIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2

Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-3
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) BYE

Tijana TOFILOSKI (SRB) BYE
Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Teodora STEFANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2

Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Emilija KOKANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) BYE

Tijana UZELAC (SRB) BYE
Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) defeated Masa SMIC (SLO) 6-2 6-4

Marija BOGICEVIC (SRB) defeated Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Michaela INCE (GBR) BYE

Maya MILOSEVIC (AUS) BYE
Anna VELEVA (BUL) defeated Anna KECHKO (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Mila MAJTAN (SRB) defeated Milica TESIC (SRB) 2-6 6-0 6-0
Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) BYE

Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) BYE
Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) defeated Dijana ARADINOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0

Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-1
Aleksandra ZELENOVIC (SRB) BYE

2nd Round

Karina GOIA (ROU) (1) defeated Marija MIROSAVLJEVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) (2) 7-5 6-4
Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Victoria TODOROVA (BUL) 6-4 6-3

Ivana KAFEDJIYSKA (AUS) defeated Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (3) 7-5 4-6 7-5
Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (4) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Tijana TOFILOSKI (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) 6-7(6) 6-4 7-5

Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) defeated Tijana UZELAC (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Marija BOGICEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2

Anna VELEVA (BUL) defeated Maya MILOSEVIC (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) defeated Mila MAJTAN (SRB) 6-4 7-5

Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandra ZELENOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) (1) 6-0 6-3
Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Ivana KAFEDJIYSKA (AUS) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 6-1 7-5
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (4) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 5-7 7-5 6-3
Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Anna VELEVA (BUL) defeated Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) 6-7(12) 3-3 Retired
Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) defeated Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Anna VELEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-3 6-3

Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (8) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (3) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) defeated Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) 6-2 7-6(3)

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (5) 5-7 6-3 6-1

Martina BORECKA (CZE) (7) defeated Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) 6-4 6-2
Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Ivana KAFEDJIYSKA (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (4) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 7-5 6-2

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (6) 6-3 6-4
Polona REBERSAK (SLO) defeated Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (2) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (1) 6-1 7-5
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (8) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (3) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4

Martina BORECKA (CZE) (7) defeated Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) 7-5 5-7 6-1
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (4) 6-2 6-4

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) 7-6(0) 3-6 6-2

Quarterfinal

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (8) 7-6(4) 6-1
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (3) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) (7) 6-2 6-3
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) 7-5 6-4  

Semifinal

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (3) 7-5 6-4
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 6-3 6-2 

Final

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3



$10k Izmir (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Chiara ICARDI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) defeated Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) 7-6(8) 3-6 6-2

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (2) defeated Alice BACQUIE (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) defeated Anna SMOLINA (RUS) 7-5 6-4

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) (3) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 6-4 7-6(4)
Natia GEGIA (GEO) defeated Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Tea FABER (CRO) (4) defeated Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Viktoriya BON (UKR) defeated Mariia TCAKANIAN (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (5) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Lea THOLEY (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Covadonga MURADAS (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) (7) defeated Victoria JORJOLIANI (GEO) 6-0 6-0
Lou BROULEAU (FRA) defeated Tamari TSKHAKAIA (GEO) 6-2 6-1

Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE) defeated Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 6-1 6-1
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (2) defeated Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Natia GEGIA (GEO) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) (3) 7-6(5) 6-1
Tea FABER (CRO) (4) defeated Viktoriya BON (UKR) 7-5 6-1
Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Lou BROULEAU (FRA) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) (7) 6-2 6-3
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) defeated Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Emma FLOOD (NOR) (5) defeated Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (3) 5-7 6-1 6-3
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Busra KAYRUN (TUR) defeated Selenay HEPER (TUR) 6-2 6-3
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (7) defeated Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Lou BROULEAU (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-0
Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) defeated Natia GEGIA (GEO) 6-4 6-2

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) 6-3 7-6(8)
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (4) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 6-1 6-4

Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (6) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Aysenur DURMUS (TUR) 6-0 6-0

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) 6-0 2-6 6-1 

2nd Round

Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (1) 7-5 6-3
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) (5) 6-4 6-4

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (7) defeated Busra KAYRUN (TUR) 6-0 6-0

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) 6-7(2) 6-0 6-1
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (4) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-2

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) 7-6(3) 6-1
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Ana BOGDAN (ROU) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) 7-6(6) 6-4
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (7) 6-1 6-1
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (4) defeated Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (8) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-2 6-0  

Semifinal

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) 6-4 6-1
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (4) 6-4 6-3

Final

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (2) 7-5 6-3



$10k La Habana (CUB)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Laura UCROS (COL) (1) BYE
Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) (2) defeated Beatriz Magdalena FLORES (MEX) Walkover
Thais ROMERO (MEX) defeated Mairin DEL SOL (CUB) 6-1 6-0
Jara GHADRI (GER) defeated Yusleydis SMITH DIAS (CUB) 6-0 6-0
Jessica CORTES (MEX) defeated Melanie Isabella DIAZ PADRON (CUB) 6-0 6-1
Hisaimet MENDEZ GONZALEZ (CUB) defeated Yisel NODARSE DARVOIS (CUB) 6-3 6-4
Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) defeated Yenise MACHADO (CUB) 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
Viviana ONORATO (VEN) defeated Sandra ROLDAN (MEX) Walkover

Main Draw

First Round

Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Lara RAFFUL (ITA) (1) 6-1 6-0
Lumay DIAZ-HERNANDEZ (CUB) defeated Yisel NODARSE DARVOIS (CUB) 6-1 6-1

Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) defeated Hisaimet MENDEZ GONZALEZ (CUB) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) (8) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (4) defeated Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Misleydis DIAZ-GONZALEZ (CUB) defeated Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4

Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Daniela SCHIPPERS (GUA) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Laura UCROS (COL) (6) defeated Thais ROMERO (MEX) 6-2 6-1

Jara GHADRI (GER) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (5) 7-6(6) 6-1
Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) defeated Beatriz Magdalena FLORES (MEX) 6-3 6-4

Casey ROBINSON (USA) defeated Claudia Lazara MAGARINO LOPEZ (CUB) 7-6(2) 6-3
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (3) defeated Michaela JASENAKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-2

Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (7) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Alejandra ALVAREZ (ECU) defeated Jessica CORTES (MEX) 6-1 5-7 7-5

Viviana ONORATO (VEN) defeated Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Ximena SILES LUNA (PER) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (2) 3-6 6-1 4-2 Retired

2nd Round

Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Lumay DIAZ-HERNANDEZ (CUB) 7-5 6-0
Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) (8) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) 6-3 6-4

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (4) defeated Misleydis DIAZ-GONZALEZ (CUB) 7-5 6-2
Laura UCROS (COL) (6) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) defeated Jara GHADRI (GER) 6-2 6-2
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (3) defeated Casey ROBINSON (USA) 6-2 6-2

Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (7) defeated Alejandra ALVAREZ (ECU) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Ximena SILES LUNA (PER) defeated Viviana ONORATO (VEN) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) (8) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (4) defeated Laura UCROS (COL) (6) 6-2 6-3
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (3) defeated Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) 1-0 Retired
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (7) defeated Ximena SILES LUNA (PER) 2-6 6-1 7-5

Semifinal

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (4) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (3) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (7) 6-0 6-1

Final

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (4) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (3) 6-2 6-4



$10k Pattaya (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (1) BYE
Abbie MYERS (AUS) (15) defeated ANGELINA NEVZOROVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Su Jeong JANG (KOR) (2) defeated Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) (16) defeated Yafan WANG (CHN) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (3) defeated Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (11) defeated Lauren SIMPSON (AUS) 6-3 6-2

Maya KATO (JPN) (4) defeated Ho Ching WU (HKG) 6-1 6-0
Yukako NOI (JPN) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (13) 6-1 6-2

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (5) defeated Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) (12) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 7-6(2) 6-3

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (6) defeated Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-3
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (9) defeated Dael Alma MCKENNA (AUS) 6-0 6-0

Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (7) defeated Julaluck SAE-EUNG (THA) 6-0 6-0
Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) (14) defeated Gemma PRADITNGAM (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Ashley KEIR (AUS) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (8) Walkover
Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) (10) defeated Sabaithong WIPHOOSIRI (THA) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (1) defeated Abbie MYERS (AUS) (15) 6-3 6-4
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) (16) defeated Su Jeong JANG (KOR) (2) 6-3 6-3
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (11) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (3) 6-2 6-0
Maya KATO (JPN) (4) defeated Yukako NOI (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (5) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) (12) 6-0 6-2
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (9) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (6) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) (14) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (7) 6-3 6-2
Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) (10) defeated Ashley KEIR (AUS) 6-1 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Chen LIANG (CHN) defeated Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (1) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Kotchamon KONGKERD (THA) 6-2 6-1

Mari TANAKA (JPN) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 6-4 7-6(9)
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Akiko OMAE (JPN) (8) 0-6 6-3 6-4

Margit RUUTEL (EST) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (4) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-7(6) 6-2 7-6(5)

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Akari INOUE (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (7) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) 6-4 6-4

Misa EGUCHI (JPN) (5) defeated Miyabi INOUE (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Min-Hwa YU (KOR) 6-4 7-6(2)

Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) 3-6 6-0 7-5
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (3) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (6) 6-3 6-1
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-1 6-2

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) defeated Isabella DALE (THA) 6-0 6-0
Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (2) defeated Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Chen LIANG (CHN) defeated Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Mari TANAKA (JPN) defeated Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) 7-6(1) 6-3

Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) 6-2 6-3
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (7) 6-1 5-7 7-6(4)

Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Misa EGUCHI (JPN) (5) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (3) defeated Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) 4-6 6-1 6-0

Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (2) defeated Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) 6-2 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Chen LIANG (CHN) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (3) defeated Anna TYULPA (RUS) 5-7 6-1 6-3
Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (2) defeated Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-1 

Semifinal

Chen LIANG (CHN) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 7-5 6-3
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (3) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (2) 6-2 6-1 

Final

Chen LIANG (CHN) defeated Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (3) 2-6 7-6(6) 7-5 



$10k Sao Jose Dos Campos (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) BYE
Sabrina DOS REIS (BRA) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) (2) BYE
Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) defeated Isabella IANNACE (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) BYE
Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) defeated Ana Carolina SIGAKI (BRA) 6-2 6-0

Amanda BELGINI FRANCHI (BRA) BYE
Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO (BRA) defeated Vanessa LIMA (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Gabriela BUENO (BRA) BYE
Eloah LOPES (BRA) defeated Victoria GIANNACCINI (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) BYE
Fernanda SOARES (BRA) defeated Isabella SELLA (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Livia BRANCO (BRA) BYE
Laura CARDONE (BRA) defeated Juliana rocha CARDOSO (BRA) 6-4 2-6 6-4

Thaisa PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Rebeca PEREIRA (BRA) 6-2 7-5
Paula FEITOSA (BRA) defeated Marcela MASSAGLIA (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Final Round

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) defeated Sabrina DOS REIS (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) defeated Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) (2) 7-5 6-3
Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO (BRA) defeated Amanda BELGINI FRANCHI (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Eloah LOPES (BRA) defeated Gabriela BUENO (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Fernanda SOARES (BRA) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Laura CARDONE (BRA) defeated Livia BRANCO (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Thaisa PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Paula FEITOSA (BRA) 1-6 6-2 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) defeated Eloah LOPES (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-4 Retired

Fernanda FARIA (BRA) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Karina SOUZA (BRA) (8) defeated Laura CARDONE (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-0

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (3) defeated Fernanda SOARES (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Gabriela CE (BRA) defeated Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO (BRA) 6-2 6-0

Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) defeated Mayna ANDRADE (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (6) defeated Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) 7-5 6-2

Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) (7) defeated Andressa GARCIA (BRA) 5-7 7-5 6-1
Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) defeated Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) 6-2 7-5

Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) defeated Thaisa PEREIRA (BRA) 7-5 6-4
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (4) defeated Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Carla FORTE (BRA) (5) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 6-3 6-3
Marina DANZINI (BRA) defeated Gabrielle ZAMBOTTO INTERLICH (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Priscila GARCIA (BRA) defeated Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (2) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 7-5 6-0
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) (8) 6-3 7-5

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (3) defeated Gabriela CE (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (6) defeated Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) (7) defeated Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (4) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 7-6(0) 6-0

Carla FORTE (BRA) (5) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (2) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) 6-1 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (3) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (6) 6-4 6-2
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (4) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) (7) 6-2 6-2
Carla FORTE (BRA) (5) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (2) 6-7(1) 6-1 6-1 

Semifinal

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (3) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) 6-1 6-4
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (4) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) (5) 4-6 7-5 7-5 

Final

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (3) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (4) 6-1 7-5 

Last edited by tobi : Jul 11th, 2011 at 12:11 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jul 11th, 2011, 12:29 AM   #222
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jul 04

Code:
$100k Biarritz (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) v BYE
Morgane Pons (FRA) v Fiona Codino (FRA) 60 61

Claudia Coppola (ITA) d. Francesca Lewis (GBR) 63 63
(6)Polina Pekhova (BLR) v BYE

(2)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v BYE
Tori Kinard (USA) d. Lea Godallier (FRA) 62 64

Estelle Cascino (FRA) v Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 62 63
(5)Nina Zander (GER) v BYE

(3)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v BYE
(wc)Audrey Albie (FRA) v BYE

Svetlana Piquerez (FRA) d. Carina Litfin (GER) 63 64
(7)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v BYE

(4)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) v BYE
Edmee Morin Kougoucheff (FRA) d. Camille Maisonnave (FRA) 62 64

Amandine Hesse (FRA) v Jessika Ponchet (FRA) 60 60
(8)Alice Tisset (FRA) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Morgane Pons (FRA) 63 62
(6)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. Claudia Coppola (ITA) 63 76(2)

(2)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 60 61
Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. (5)Nina Zander (GER) 64 10 Ret.

(3)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (wc)Audrey Albie (FRA) 63 63
(7)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. Svetlana Piquerez (FRA) 62 60

(4)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Edmee Morin Kougoucheff (FRA) 61 63
Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (8)Alice Tisset (FRA) 64 76(2)

Qualifying Round

(1)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (6)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 76(5) 60
(2)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Estelle Cascino (FRA) 75 75
(3)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (7)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 67(8) 75 76(5)
(4)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Amandine Hesse (FRA) 76(6) 57 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 63 64
Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. Urszula Radwanska (POL) 63 64

(Q)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. Magda Linette (POL) 26 76(6) 61
(8)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 57 62 63

Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) d. (Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 63 64
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 62 75

Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 46 61 61
(5/wc)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 76(1) 57 61

(6)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. (wc)Nathalie Piquion (FRA) 60 75
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 16 61 62

(Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 62 36 62
(3)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. (Q)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 57 63 63

(wc)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (7)Renata Voracova (CZE) 06 64 76(1)
Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 64 63

Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (wc)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 64 61
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (2)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 75 75

Second Round

(1)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Regina Kulikova (RUS) 76(4) 63
(8)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (Q)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 75 62

Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 16 61 61
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. (5/wc)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 76(7) 61

(6)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 61 57 60
(3)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. (Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 62 61

Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (wc)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 63 76(1)
Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 62 46 75

Quarterfinal

(1)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (8)Iryna Bremond (FRA) 63 26 61
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) d. Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 36 75 62

(3)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. (6)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) 61 64
Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 63 64

Semifinal

(1)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) 61 36 63
(3)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 16 60 61

Final

(1)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (3)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 16 64 64



$50k Waterloo (CAN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(9)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) v Nicole Robinson (USA) 61 63
Emily J. Harman (USA) v Yawna Allen (USA) 63 63

Sandra Dynka (CAN) v BYE
(6)Whitney Jones (USA) v Iana Nikolaeva (CAN) 61 62

(2)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) v Yolande Leacock (TRI) 63 61
Elisabeth Fournier (CAN) v Erin Routliffe (CAN) 61 60

Nikolette Budai (CAN) v Michelle Aristizabal (CAN) 60 60
(7)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) v Elianne Douglas-Miron (CAN) 62 62

(3)Danielle Mills (USA) v Aissa Muamba (CAN) 76(5) 67(5) 61
Amy He (CAN) d. Joanne Schickerling (RSA) 75 61

Diana Ospina (USA) v Yuri Kurashima (JPN) 61 62
Marianne Jodoin (CAN) d. (5)Katie Ruckert (USA) 26 62 63

(4)Ellen Tsay (USA) v Carmen Sandor (CAN) 60 46 76(5) 
Ana-Maria Constantinescu (ROU) d. Maja Jovic (CAN) 61 62

Petra Januskova (CAN) d. Ivana Vukovic (CRO) 62 64
(8)Nicola Slater (GBR) v Charlotte Petrick (CAN) 0-0 Ret.

2nd Round

(9)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) d. Emily J. Harman (USA) 64 63
(6)Whitney Jones (USA) d. Sandra Dynka (CAN) 64 62

(2)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. Elisabeth Fournier (CAN) 62 36 61
(7)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Nikolette Budai (CAN) 63 46 63

(3)Danielle Mills (USA) d. Amy He (CAN) 26 64 64
Diana Ospina (USA) d. Marianne Jodoin (CAN) 60 61

(4)Ellen Tsay (USA) d. Ana-Maria Constantinescu (ROU) 62 60
(8)Nicola Slater (GBR) d. Petra Januskova (CAN) 62 61

Qualifying Round

(9)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) d. (6)Whitney Jones (USA) 64 61
(7)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (2)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 62 75
Diana Ospina (USA) d. (3)Danielle Mills (USA) 75 60
(8)Nicola Slater (GBR) d. (4)Ellen Tsay (USA) 63 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alison Riske (USA) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 62 64
Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (wc)Elisabeth Abanda (CAN) 64 63

Amanda Fink (USA) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 76(0) 62
(5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v (Q)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) 62 62

(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 61 63
Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 46 61 61

Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 62 62
(6)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 64 64

(7)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (wc)Kimberley-Ann Surin (CAN) 60 60
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 57 62 62

(wc)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 61 26 75
(4)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (Q)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 64 64

(Q)Nicola Slater (GBR) d. (8)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 61 76(5)
Julia Boserup (USA) d. (wc)Sonja Molnar (CAN) 63 76(3)

Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. (Q)Diana Ospina (USA) 62 61
(2)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 62 46 61

Second Round

(1)Alison Riske (USA) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 63 61
(5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Amanda Fink (USA) 75 61

Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (3)Ling Zhang (HKG) 63 61
(6)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 64 36 62

(7)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 61 64
(wc)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. (4)Julia Glushko (ISR) 75 61

Julia Boserup (USA) d. (Q)Nicola Slater (GBR) 61 60
(2)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 63 62

Quarterfinal

(5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (1)Alison Riske (USA) 63 75
Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (6)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 60 76(6)

(7)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (wc)Carol Zhao (CAN) 60 63
Julia Boserup (USA) d. (2)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 63 60

Semifinal

(5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 64 62
Julia Boserup (USA) d. (7)Chichi Scholl (USA) 26 64 63

Final

(5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 63 46 64



$25k Pattaya (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Chen Liang (CHN) v Chun-Yan He (CHN) 61 61
Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) d. (13)Maya Kato (JPN) 63 61

(2)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 64 64
(10)Margit Ruutel (EST) v Yukako Noi (JPN) 61 75

(3)Yurina Koshino (JPN) v Boyan Wang (CHN) 75 61
(11)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v Nana Miyakawa (AUS) 61 61

(wc)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. (4)Akari Inoue (JPN) 62 64
(14)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) v Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 64 61

Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. (5)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 63 62
Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. (9)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 75 46 62

(6)Katherine Westbury (NZL) v Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 62 75
Anna Tyulpa (RUS) d. (15)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 75 26 62

(7)Na-Lae Han (KOR) v Isabella Dale (THA) 62 61
(12)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) v Misa Kinoshita (JPN) 61 26 62

(8)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) v Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 61 62
(16)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) v Gemma Praditngam (GBR) 46 60 63

Final Round

(1)Chen Liang (CHN) d. Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) 46 63 75
(2)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (10)Margit Ruutel (EST) 64 57 64
(11)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (3)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 36 62 64
(14)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (wc)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 60 61
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 64 64
Anna Tyulpa (RUS) d. (6)Katherine Westbury (NZL) 62 61
(12)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) d. (7)Na-Lae Han (KOR) 64 64
(8)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (16)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 61 63

Main Draw

First Round

Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (1)Cagla Buykakcay (TUR) 62 61
Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (Q)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 61 46 63

(Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (Q)Chen Liang (CHN) 62 63
(5)Erika Takao (JPN) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 60 75

(3)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (Q)Anna Tyulpa (RUS) 63 36 61
(LL)Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. (WC)Nattawadee Kotcha (THA) 60 63

Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (Q)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 75 64
(7)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (WC)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) 36 62 63

Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (8)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 62 75
(Q)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 63 60

(Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (WC)Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 64 62
(4)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 64 62

(6)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 62 63
Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 63 62

Nicha Lertpitakinschai (THA) d. (Q)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 62 61
(2)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (WC)Kamonwan Buayam (THA) 62 62

Second Round

Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 64 62
(Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (5)Erika Takao (JPN) 62 63

(3)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (LL)Na-Lae Han (KOR) 75 61
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (7)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 60 63

(Q)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 63 64
(4)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 64 75

Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (6)Shiho Akita (JPN) 75 63
Nicha Lertpitakinschai (THA) d. (2)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 46 76(3) 76(4)

Quarterfinal

(Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Misa Eguchi (JPN) 16 61 63
(3)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 61 63

(Q)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. (4)Qiang Wang (CHN) 60 62
Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Nicha Lertpitakinschai (THA) 75 57 64

Semifinal

(3)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 63 62
Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (Q)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 76(1) 61

Final

Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (3)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 75 62



$25k Craiova (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (1) BYE
Teodora STANGA (ROU) BYE

Gabriela DUCA (ROU) defeated Stefania-Cristina NICOLAE (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-2
Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) BYE

Bianca KOCH (GER) (2) BYE
Julia Mihaela MOLDOVAN (ROU) BYE

Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) BYE
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) BYE

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (3) BYE
Melisa MARTINOV (MDA) BYE

Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Ioana POSIRCA (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) BYE

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (4) BYE
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) BYE

Eliza Maria DAN (ROU) BYE
Simona IONESCU (ROU) BYE

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (5) BYE
Katarina BROOSOVA (SVK) BYE

Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) BYE
Stefana ANDREI (ROU) BYE

Karina GOIA (ROU) (6) BYE
Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU) BYE

Maria PANAITE (ROU) BYE
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) BYE

Larisa SPOREA (ROU) (7) BYE
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) BYE

Stefania HRISTOV (ROU) BYE
Bianca NEACSA (ROU) BYE

Diana MARCU (ROU) (8) BYE
Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) BYE

ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) BYE
Min LIU (CHN) BYE

2nd Round

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (1) defeated Teodora STANGA (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Gabriela DUCA (ROU) defeated Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) 6-0 6-0

Bianca KOCH (GER) (2) defeated Julia Mihaela MOLDOVAN (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) 6-4 6-3

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (3) defeated Melisa MARTINOV (MDA) 6-4 6-2
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (4) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Simona IONESCU (ROU) defeated Eliza Maria DAN (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (5) defeated Katarina BROOSOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0
Stefana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3

Karina GOIA (ROU) (6) defeated Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Maria PANAITE (ROU) 6-4 2-6 6-1

Larisa SPOREA (ROU) (7) defeated Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) 5-7 7-5 6-4
Bianca NEACSA (ROU) defeated Stefania HRISTOV (ROU) 3-6 6-4 7-6(3)

Diana MARCU (ROU) (8) defeated Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Min LIU (CHN) defeated ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (1) defeated Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Bianca KOCH (GER) (2) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (3) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) defeated Simona IONESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (5) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) (6) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) (7) defeated Bianca NEACSA (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Min LIU (CHN) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) (8) 7-5 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (Q)Bianca Koch (GER) 52 Ret.
Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (Q)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) 75 16 64

(Q)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (wc)Virginia Tica (ROU) 60 61
(7)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 76(0) 60

(4)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (Q)Raphaela Zotter (AUT) 62 61
Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (wc)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU) 64 62

Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 62 63
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. (5)Diana Enache (ROU) 63 64

(8)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (Q)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 61 61
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Alice Balducci (ITA) 63 60

Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (wc)Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU) 60 61
(3)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (Q)Larisa Sporea (ROU) 63 62

(6)Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 64 75
(Q)Min Liu (CHN) d. Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) 26 61 76(5)

(wc)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. Danielle Harmsen (NED) 63 76(5)
(2)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (Q)Alexandra Ion (ROU) 61 60

Second Round

(1)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 61 64
(7)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (Q)Danka Kovinic (MNE) 61 16 62

(4)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 64 61
Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 62 63

(8)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 26 62 64
Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (3)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 36 64 76(5)

(Q)Min Liu (CHN) d. (6)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 67(3) 64 75
(2)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (wc)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 76(2) 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (7)Doroteja Eric (SRB) 62 61
(4)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Elora Dabija (ROU) 16 61 60

(8)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 57 64 63
(2)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (Q)Min Liu (CHN) 61 76(3)

Semifinal

(4)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (1)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 63 61
(2)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (8)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 62 61

Final

(2)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (4)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 62 36 64



$25k Aschaffenburg (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v BYE
Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. Lena Specht (GER) 64 60

Elisaveta Baer (GER) v BYE
(13)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v BYE

(2)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) v BYE
Diana Sumova (CZE) v Fabienne Vincon (GER) 60 60

Rosalie Willig (GER) d. Jil Nora Engelmann (GER) 26 63 63
(11)Jacqueline Cako (USA) v BYE

(3)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v BYE
Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Sarina Mueller (GER) 64 76(5)

Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) v Klara Dohnalova (CZE) 60 62
(16)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) v BYE

(4)Sina Haas (GER) v BYE
Lisa Ehrensberger (GER) v BYE

Chantal Skamlova (SVK) v Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE) 62 63
(12)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) v BYE

(5)Darija Jurak (CRO) v BYE
Pavla Smidova (CZE) v Yana Mathias (UKR) 63 60

Sabrina Kruchen (GER) d. Elena Holl (GER) 63 60
(9)Dijana Banovec (CRO) v BYE

(6)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v BYE
Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) v BYE

(wc)Tereza Jankovska (CZE) d. Mateja Kraljevic (SUI) 63 76(6)
(10)Daniela Seguel (CHI) v BYE

(7)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) v BYE
Katerina Vankova (CZE) v Barbara Kvelstein (EST) 61 61

Mariah Plauth (BRA) v BYE
(14)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) v BYE

(8)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) v BYE
Klara Koprivova (CZE) v Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 26 63 61

Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. Julia Sauer (GER) 61 61
(15)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 76(3) 62
(13)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Elisaveta Baer (GER) 60 64

(2)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Diana Sumova (CZE) 60 62
(11)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Rosalie Willig (GER) 63 60

(3)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 76(3) 46 64
Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) d. (16)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) 62 67(10) 76(1)

(4)Sina Haas (GER) v Lisa Ehrensberger (GER) 75 36 62
Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. (12)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 76(3) 63

(5)Darija Jurak (CRO) v Pavla Smidova (CZE)
(9)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Sabrina Kruchen (GER) 60 60

(6)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 61 62
(10)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (wc)Tereza Jankovska (CZE) 06 62 64

Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (7)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 06 62 62
(14)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Mariah Plauth (BRA) 60 61

(8)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Klara Koprivova (CZE) 60 62
(15)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) v Dejana Raickovic (GER) 76(7) 75

Qualifying Round

(1)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. (13)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 16 75 75
(2)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (11)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 64 61
(3)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) 61 64
(12)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (4)Sina Haas (GER) 64 62
(9)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. (5)Darija Jurak (CRO) 75 76(5)
(6)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (10)Daniela Seguel (CHI) 61 60
Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (14)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 63 62
(15)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. (8)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 61 64

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) d. (1)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 63 63
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (wc)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 64 36 63

Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (Q)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 52 ret.
(7)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 61 61

(3)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 63 61
(Q)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (wc)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 76(2) 75

(Q)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (Q)Dijana Banovec (CRO) 64 63
(SE)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 64 61

(8)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (Q)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 63 76(4)
(wc)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 64 62

Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 76(7) 06 64
(Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (4)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 76(5) 16 61

Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (6)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 76(4) 63
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (Q)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 64 61

Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (Q)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 61 62
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (2)Yurika Sema (JPN) 36 75 62

Second Round

(wc)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 62 64
Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (7)Julia Mayr (ITA) 26 62 62

(3)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 36 75 60
(SE)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (Q)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 60 62

(8)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (wc)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 63 64
(Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 75 62

Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 61 67(4) 63
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 75 63

Quarterfinal

(wc)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 16 76(3) 64
(3)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (SE)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 62 75

(8)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 67(3) 63 ret.
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 62 63

Semifinal

(3)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (wc)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) 62 61
(8)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 62 63

Final

(3)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (8)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 76(6) 61



$10k Valladolid (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mara-Teodora DIS (ROU) BYE
Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) BYE

Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Mafalda FERNANDES (POR) 6-2 6-3
Paula ALCANTARA CABELLOS (ESP) BYE

Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) BYE
Rachel GIRARD (FRA) BYE

Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) BYE
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) BYE

Beatriz PRIETO CABRERA (ESP) BYE
Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) BYE

Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) BYE
Charlotte ROEMER (GER) BYE

Steffy CANALS BAKER (ESP) BYE
Carla TUR MARI (ESP) BYE

Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) defeated Cristina PEREZ DE LA TORRE MA (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) BYE

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) BYE
Yaiza FRANCO (ESP) BYE

Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Paula IBANEZ AGUILAR (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) BYE

Leticia SANCHEZ (ESP) BYE
Erin BILLETT (AUS) BYE

Nora Luciana DAVID (ROU) BYE
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) BYE

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) BYE
Marta BRIEGA LOPEZ (ESP) BYE

Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) BYE
Eudice Wong CHONG (HKG) BYE

Andrea MURILLO (ESP) BYE
Oceane DODIN (FRA) BYE

Grace CADONA (AUS) BYE
Lobke HAEPERS (BEL) BYE

2nd Round

Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) defeated Mara-Teodora DIS (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Paula ALCANTARA CABELLOS (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Rachel GIRARD (FRA) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Beatriz PRIETO CABRERA (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Charlotte ROEMER (GER) 6-4 7-6(0)

Carla TUR MARI (ESP) defeated Steffy CANALS BAKER (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) defeated Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) 6-1 7-6(0)

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Yaiza FRANCO (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Erin BILLETT (AUS) defeated Leticia SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Nora Luciana DAVID (ROU) 6-0 6-3

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Marta BRIEGA LOPEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Eudice Wong CHONG (HKG) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-0 6-2

Oceane DODIN (FRA) defeated Andrea MURILLO (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Lobke HAEPERS (BEL) defeated Grace CADONA (AUS) 6-0 6-1 

Final Round

Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) defeated Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Rachel GIRARD (FRA) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-2 6-0
Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 6-3 6-4
Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) defeated Carla TUR MARI (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Erin BILLETT (AUS) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-4 1-0 Retired
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Eudice Wong CHONG (HKG) 6-2 6-0
Oceane DODIN (FRA) defeated Lobke HAEPERS (BEL) 6-2 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 7-5 0-6 6-4
Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-0
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (6) defeated Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (4) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) defeated Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 5-7 6-2 3-1 Retired
Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (7) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-4

Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (8) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 7-5 6-1

Oceane DODIN (FRA) defeated Erin BILLETT (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (3) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Wing Man LIN (HKG) 6-2 6-1

Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (2) defeated Rachel GIRARD (FRA) 6-0 6-3

2nd Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (6) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) 7-6(3) 6-2

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (4) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 6-4 7-6(3)
Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) defeated Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) 6-4 6-4

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (8) 6-3 6-3
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (3) defeated Oceane DODIN (FRA) 6-2 2-6 6-3

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (2) defeated Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (6) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (4) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (3) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (2) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (5) 6-1 2-2 Retired

Semifinal

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (4) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (2) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (3) 6-2 6-4

Final

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (2) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) 6-2 7-6(6)




$10k Brussels (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) (1) BYE
Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) defeated HELOISE ARACE (BEL) 6-1 6-2

April VAN GENNIP (NED) defeated Sanne BAKKER (NED) 6-3 6-2
FIONA SOLOMON (ITA) defeated Amina MRAD (TUN) 1-6 6-0 6-4

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (2) BYE
Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) defeated Alix DONCK (BEL) 6-4 6-1

Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) defeated FEDERICA PRATI (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) defeated Loes JANSSEN (NED) 6-2 6-1

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (3) defeated Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Zane ZARINA (LAT) defeated Katrina ANDRZEJEVSKA (LAT) 6-3 6-0

Pleun BURGMANS (NED) defeated Jieke STROOBANT (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) defeated Liv GEURTS (NED) 6-1 6-1

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (4) defeated Audrey CAPOUET (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-0
Sanae GUENFOUDI (BEL) defeated Talisa MERCHIERS (BEL) 6-1 6-1

Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) defeated Elien CROMBEZ (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Regina HUSAK (NED) defeated Emily MADILL (IRL) 7-6(4) 6-4

Cindy BURGER (NED) (5) defeated Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-3 6-2

Charline BRAIDY (FRA) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) defeated Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) (11) 4-6 6-1 6-2

Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Josepha ADAM (FRA) (6) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Lana GROENVYNCK (BEL) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 7-5 7-5

Nina KHRISANOVA (RUS) defeated Francesca AURELI (ITA) 7-5 2-6 7-6(5)
Michaela BOEV (BEL) (9) defeated Linse KNOP (BEL) 6-0 6-0

Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) (7) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Julie MASSAU (BEL) defeated Nithya Raj BABU RAJ (IND) 2-6 6-4 6-3

India MAGGEN (BEL) defeated Julie GERARD (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Julie GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (12) 6-0 6-1

Chloe PAQUET (FRA) (8) defeated Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) 6-0 6-1
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) 6-0 6-0

Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) defeated Jade SCHOELINK (NED) 2-6 2-0 Retired
Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (10) defeated Astrid LECLERE (BEL) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) (1) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-2 6-1
April VAN GENNIP (NED) defeated FIONA SOLOMON (ITA) 6-2 7-6(4)

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (2) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) 6-3 6-2

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (3) defeated Zane ZARINA (LAT) 6-0 6-0
Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) defeated Pleun BURGMANS (NED) 6-2 3-6 6-2

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (4) defeated Sanae GUENFOUDI (BEL) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-0
Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 7-5 6-2

Cindy BURGER (NED) (5) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) defeated Charline BRAIDY (FRA) 4-6 6-2 2-1 Retired

Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Lana GROENVYNCK (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Michaela BOEV (BEL) (9) defeated Nina KHRISANOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Julie MASSAU (BEL) 6-0 6-1
Julie GERVAIS (FRA) defeated India MAGGEN (BEL) 6-3 6-3

Chloe PAQUET (FRA) (8) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 6-3 6-3
Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (10) defeated Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) 6-1 6-1 

Final Round

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) (1) defeated April VAN GENNIP (NED) 6-2 6-0
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (2) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (3) defeated Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) 6-4 6-7(9) 7-5
Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (4) 6-2 6-2
Cindy BURGER (NED) (5) defeated Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) 6-3 6-1
Michaela BOEV (BEL) (9) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 6-2 6-4
Julie GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) 6-4 6-2
Chloe PAQUET (FRA) (8) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (10) 6-2 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Marie BENOIT (BEL) 6-4 6-0
Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Julie GERVAIS (FRA) 6-0 6-0

Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-4 6-3
Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) (5) 6-3 6-3

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (3) 6-1 6-4
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) 6-1 6-3

Chloe PAQUET (FRA) defeated Justine BOURDON (BEL) 6-0 6-1
Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 3-6 6-1 6-4

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 7-5 6-0
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) 6-3 7-5

Martina PRADOVA (CZE) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) (4) 6-4 6-4

Marion GAUD (FRA) (6) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 7-6(5) 6-3
Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-4

Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (2) 7-5 3-6 6-4

2nd Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-2 7-5
Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-2 6-3

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-3 6-1
Chloe PAQUET (FRA) defeated Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) 6-2 6-2

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-0
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) defeated Martina PRADOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2

Marion GAUD (FRA) (6) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 6-1 4-6 6-4

Quarterfinal

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 6-3 7-5
Chloe PAQUET (FRA) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-4
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 6-2 6-2
Marion GAUD (FRA) (6) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) 6-3 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Chloe PAQUET (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Marion GAUD (FRA) (6) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (7) Walkover

Final

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) (6) 6-4 6-2 



$10k Prokuplje (SRB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sanja MILOSEVIC (SRB) defeated Marija BOGICEVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) defeated Antoaneta TZARVULKOVA (BUL) 6-4 7-6(5)

Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Katarina GABRISOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3

Veronika BACIKOVA (CZE) defeated Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) defeated Anna KECHKO (RUS) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)

Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Maya MILOSEVIC (AUS) defeated Emilija KOKANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0

Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) defeated Olivera TADIJIN (SRB) 2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Mila MAJTAN (SRB) 6-2 6-1

Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-0
Tamara STANIC (MNE) defeated Teodora STEFANOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1

Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) 7-5 2-6 6-3
Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandra ZELENOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4

Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) defeated Tsveta Konstantinova DIMITROVA (BUL) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) defeated Sandra KANCHEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) defeated Sanja MILOSEVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Veronika BACIKOVA (CZE) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Maya MILOSEVIC (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) defeated Tamara STANIC (MNE) 6-2 6-0
Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2
Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) defeated Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) 6-4 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Veronika BACIKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 7-5 2-6 6-1

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) (4) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) 7-5 Retired

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-4
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (5) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 4-6 6-0 6-2

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) (8) 6-0 6-0
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1

Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Ivana KAFEDJIYSKA (AUS) 7-6(6) 6-4
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (3) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 6-3 7-6(1)

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) (6) defeated Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) 6-0 6-1
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Maya MILOSEVIC (AUS) 6-0 6-0

Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) 2-6 6-1 3-0 Retired
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-3
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) (7) 6-4 6-4

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) (4) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (5) 6-7(3) 7-5 7-6(3)

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 7-5 6-4
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (3) defeated Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2

Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) (6) 6-4 6-3
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinal

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (1) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) (4) 6-4 6-4
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (3) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 6-4 6-1
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (2) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (3) defeated Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) 6-4 6-4

Final

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (3) 6-2 6-3 



$10k Torino (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (1) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 7-5 6-3
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) defeated Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Iris KHANNA (AUT) (2) defeated Drousile DZEUBOU (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Francesca GARIGLIO (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-4

Veronika SEPP (AUT) (3) defeated Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) defeated Carlotta RIPA (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Chiara ICARDI (ITA) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) (4) 2-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Alessandra BONTE (FRA) defeated Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) 6-4 6-3

Giulia PASINI (ITA) (5) defeated Giulia PAIRONE (ITA) 7-5 6-7(1) 7-5
Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Alessia CECCHINI (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) (6) defeated Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) defeated Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) (7) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Michele Alexandra ZMAU (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-2

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (8) defeated Alice GRILLI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Rebecca PEDRAZZI (ITA) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 7-5 6-2

Final Round

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (1) defeated Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Iris KHANNA (AUT) (2) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) (3) 7-6(4) 6-4
Alessandra BONTE (FRA) defeated Chiara ICARDI (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Giulia PASINI (ITA) (5) defeated Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) 7-5 7-5
Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) (6) defeated Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) (7) defeated Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Rebecca PEDRAZZI (ITA) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (8) 7-6(1) 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (1) 6-4 7-5
Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA) 6-4 6-0

Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) defeated Gabriella POLITO (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Milana SPREMO (SRB) (8) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-1

Paola CIGUI (ITA) (3) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-1 5-7 6-0
Rebecca PEDRAZZI (ITA) defeated Alessandra BONTE (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 7-5 6-0
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (6) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (5) defeated Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-0
Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (4) 7-6(4) 6-2

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (7) 6-1 6-3
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Geraldine ROMA (SWE) 2-6 7-6(5) 7-5

Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (2) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-0

2nd Round

Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) defeated Milana SPREMO (SRB) (8) 5-7 6-2 6-3

Paola CIGUI (ITA) (3) defeated Rebecca PEDRAZZI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (6) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (5) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 7-6(6) 7-5
Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (2) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-1

Quarterfinal

Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (6) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) (3) 6-1 6-3
Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (5) 6-3 6-4
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (2) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (6) 7-5 6-2
Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-2 7-5

Final

Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) 7-6(4) 5-7 7-5 




$10k Izmir (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Agni STEFANOU (GRE) (1) BYE
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) defeated Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) 6-3 6-3

Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) (2) BYE
Viktoriya BON (UKR) defeated Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0

Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) BYE
Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) defeated Lea THOLEY (FRA) 7-5 3-1 Retired

Lou BROULEAU (FRA) BYE
Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Chiara QUATTRONE (ITA) 6-4 6-0

Victoria JORJOLIANI (GEO) BYE
Micaela MORONI (ITA) defeated Aysenur DURMUS (TUR) 6-1 6-1

Covadonga MURADAS (MEX) BYE
Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE) defeated Tamari TSKHAKAIA (GEO) 6-0 6-0

Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) BYE
Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Alice BACQUIE (FRA) 6-4 6-4

Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) BYE
Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 5-7 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) defeated Agni STEFANOU (GRE) (1) 6-1 6-2
Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) (2) defeated Viktoriya BON (UKR) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Lou BROULEAU (FRA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Micaela MORONI (ITA) defeated Victoria JORJOLIANI (GEO) 6-0 6-0
Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE) defeated Covadonga MURADAS (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 3-6 7-5 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
Agni STEFANOU (GRE) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Hulya ESEN (TUR) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Melis SEZER (TUR) (6) defeated Victoria JORJOLIANI (GEO) 6-0 6-0

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-1 6-0

Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Busra KAYRUN (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (5) 0-6 6-3 6-2
Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 7-5 6-2

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Emma FLOOD (NOR) (4) defeated Zeynep NALBANTOGLU (TUR) 6-0 6-0

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) (8) 6-2 6-3
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) defeated Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Agni STEFANOU (GRE) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (1) 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Hulya ESEN (TUR) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) (6) 6-1 7-5

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-1 7-6(4)

Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) defeated Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Emma FLOOD (NOR) (4) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Ana BOGDAN (ROU) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

Hulya ESEN (TUR) defeated Agni STEFANOU (GRE) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (3) 6-4 7-5
Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) (4) 6-4 6-4
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-3 7-5

Semifinal

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) 6-2 6-2
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Final

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (7) 6-4 6-3



$10k La Habana (CUB)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Casey ROBINSON (USA) BYE
Yisel NODARSE DARVOIS (CUB) BYE
Jara GHADRI (GER) BYE
Thais ROMERO (MEX) BYE
Melanie Isabella DIAZ PADRON (CUB) BYE
Yusleydis SMITH DIAS (CUB) defeated Yenise MACHADO (CUB) 6-3 6-0
Beatriz Magdalena FLORES (MEX) defeated Hisaimet MENDEZ GONZALEZ (CUB) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Ximena SILES LUNA (PER) defeated Claudia Lazara MAGARINO LOPEZ (CUB) 6-3 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Lara RAFFUL (ITA) (1) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Beatriz Magdalena FLORES (MEX) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-0

Misleydis DIAZ-GONZALEZ (CUB) defeated Yisel NODARSE DARVOIS (CUB) 6-2 6-0
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (5) defeated Ximena SILES LUNA (PER) 6-1 6-4

Nazari URBINA (MEX) (4) defeated Melanie Isabella DIAZ PADRON (CUB) 6-3 6-0
Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) defeated Lumay DIAZ-HERNANDEZ (CUB) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-1

Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) 6-3 6-4
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (7) defeated Yusleydis SMITH DIAS (CUB) 6-1 6-1

Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (6) defeated Daniela SCHIPPERS (GUA) 6-1 6-3
marina CERNEA (BRA) defeated Michaela JASENAKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2

Casey ROBINSON (USA) defeated Alejandra ALVAREZ (ECU) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (3) defeated Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) 6-4 6-1

Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) (8) defeated Thais ROMERO (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Jara GHADRI (GER) defeated Hisaimet MENDEZ GONZALEZ (CUB) 6-1 6-0

Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) defeated Claudia Lazara MAGARINO LOPEZ (CUB) 6-1 6-3
Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (2) defeated Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0

2nd Round

Beatriz Magdalena FLORES (MEX) defeated Lara RAFFUL (ITA) (1) 1-0 Retired
Misleydis DIAZ-GONZALEZ (CUB) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (5) 6-3 6-4

Nazari URBINA (MEX) (4) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-0
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (7) 5-7 6-1 6-2

Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (6) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (3) defeated Casey ROBINSON (USA) 6-4 6-2

Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) (8) defeated Jara GHADRI (GER) 6-3 6-3
Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (2) defeated Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) 6-2 3-6 6-2

Quarterfinal

Misleydis DIAZ-GONZALEZ (CUB) defeated Beatriz Magdalena FLORES (MEX) 6-1 6-4
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Nazari URBINA (MEX) (4) 6-4 6-4
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (3) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (6) 6-2 6-2
Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) (8) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (2) 4-6 7-5 6-1

Semifinal

Misleydis DIAZ-GONZALEZ (CUB) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 2-6 7-5 6-0
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (3) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) (8) 6-3 6-0

Final

Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (3) defeated Misleydis DIAZ-GONZALEZ (CUB) 6-1 6-1 


$10k Sarajevo (BIH)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anita HUSARIC (BIH) BYE
Bernarda PERA (CRO) defeated Brankica ORLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0

Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) BYE
Tena LUKAS (CRO) defeated Aida ZUKIC (BIH) 6-1 6-0

Tamara VRHOVAC (BIH) BYE
Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH) defeated Gorica SPASOJEVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-3

Dina PAOCIC (BIH) BYE
Nina NAGODE (SLO) defeated Arnela DAJIC (BIH) 6-3 6-1

Djurdjina VRHOVAC (BIH) BYE
Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4

MAJA SALIBASIC (BIH) BYE
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Rejhana MEKIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0

Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) defeated Natalie BARBIR (AUS) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) defeated Aleksandra KECMAN (BIH) 6-1 7-6(2)

Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 7-5 6-1
Dzejla BECIROVIC (BIH) defeated Emilija CERANIC (BIH) 7-5 6-2

Final Round

Bernarda PERA (CRO) defeated Anita HUSARIC (BIH) 6-4 6-4
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Tena LUKAS (CRO) 6-2 6-4
Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH) defeated Tamara VRHOVAC (BIH) 6-0 6-2
Nina NAGODE (SLO) defeated Dina PAOCIC (BIH) 7-5 3-1 Retired
Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) defeated Djurdjina VRHOVAC (BIH) 6-0 6-1
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated MAJA SALIBASIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1
Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) defeated Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) 7-6(9) 3-6 6-4
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) defeated Dzejla BECIROVIC (BIH) 6-3 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-4
Antonela SUSAK (CRO) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 2-6 6-1 6-1

Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2
Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) (7) 7-6(4) 6-3

Azra HADZIC (AUS) (3) defeated Aleksandra RELJIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Dea HERDZELAS (BIH) 6-2 6-2

Nerma CALUK (BIH) defeated Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH) 2-6 6-4 7-6(2)
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (5) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-2

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (6) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Simona DOBRA (CZE) (4) defeated Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) 3-6 6-1 6-0

Bernarda PERA (CRO) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) (8) 6-3 7-5
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Nina NAGODE (SLO) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 7-5 6-4
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (2) defeated Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 6-1 2-6 6-3

Azra HADZIC (AUS) (3) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (5) defeated Nerma CALUK (BIH) 6-1 6-4

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Simona DOBRA (CZE) (4) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Bernarda PERA (CRO) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 6-3 6-0
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (2) defeated Nina NAGODE (SLO) 6-2 2-6 6-1

Quarterfinal

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (5) defeated Azra HADZIC (AUS) (3) 6-3 6-2
Simona DOBRA (CZE) (4) defeated Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) 6-0 3-0 Retired
Bernarda PERA (CRO) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (2) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Semifinal

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (5) 6-2 6-0
Simona DOBRA (CZE) (4) defeated Bernarda PERA (CRO) 6-2 2-6 6-3

Final

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) (4) 3-6 7-5 6-0 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jul 18th, 2011, 12:48 AM   #223
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jul 11

Code:
$50k Contrexeville (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Jessica Ginier (FRA) v BYE
Agathe Timsit (FRA) d. Lisa Brinkmann (GER) 36 64 63

Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 26 62 64
(5)Amandine Hesse (FRA) v BYE

(2)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v BYE
Sybille Gauvain (FRA) d. Ines Fontanarosa (FRA) 61 61

Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. Jil Nora Engelmann (GER) 62 61
(8)Katharina Holert (GER) v BYE

(3)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) v BYE
Claudia Coppola (ITA) d. Melanie Maietti (FRA) 62 60

Sara Sussarello (ITA) d. Victoria Muntean (FRA) 63 60
(6)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) v BYE

(4)Karen Barbat (DEN) v BYE
Fiona Gervais (FRA) v BYE

Caroline Martin (FRA) d. Ona Jane (BRA) 60 60
(7)Indire Akiki (CRO) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. Agathe Timsit (FRA) 61 76(6)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. (5)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 76(3) 60

(2)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Sybille Gauvain (FRA) 64 62
Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. (8)Katharina Holert (GER) 64 62

(3)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. Claudia Coppola (ITA) 60 63
(6)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. Sara Sussarello (ITA) 75 75

Fiona Gervais (FRA) d. (4)Karen Barbat (DEN) 46 60 62
(7)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Caroline Martin (FRA) 46 62 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 63 75
Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. (2)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 63 64

(3)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. (6)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 62 64
(7)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Fiona Gervais (FRA) 63 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) 63 62
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (Q)Estelle Cascino (FRA) 36 63 75

Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 63 62
(5)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 46 63 60

(4)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (wc)Morgane Pons (FRA) 61 60
(wc)Anaeve Pain (CAL) d. Polina Pekhova (BLR) 16 60 64

Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (wc)Marion Gaud (FRA) 61 16 63
(8)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 64 36 61

(6)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 61 62
Nina Zander (GER) d. (Q)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 16 60 64

Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 60 26 62
(3)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. (LL)Fiona Gervais (FRA) 62 63

(7)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 60 62
(wc)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (Q)Indire Akiki (CRO) 63 61

Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 62 62
(2)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 26 75 76(4)

Second Round

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 60 63
(5)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 57 64 64

(4)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (wc)Anaeve Pain (CAL) 62 60
(8)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Kiki Bertens (NED) 63 64

Nina Zander (GER) d. (6)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 46 61 63
(3)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 36 60 63

(7)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (wc)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 64 61
(2)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 75 61

Quarterfinal

(5)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (1)Arantxa Rus (NED) 63 76(3)
(4)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (8)Erika Sema (JPN) 60 60

(3)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Nina Zander (GER) 63 61
(2)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. (7)Urszula Radwanska (POL) 26 63 75

Semifinal

(5)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (4)Renata Voracova (CZE) 76(4) 36 76(5)
(3)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. (2)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU)57 75 63

Final

(5)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (3)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 64 67(1) 62


$25k Imola (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Monica Cantele (ITA) 62 61
(12)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) d. Francesca Fusinato (ITA) 60 76(3)

(2)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Giulia Mastellone (ITA) 62 64
(13)Carolina Orsi (ITA) d. Camilla Scala (ITA) 62 63

(3)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. Marcella Cucca (ITA) 60 60
Chiara Pappacena (ITA) d. (10)Chiara Mendo (ITA) 63 64

(4)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Carola Orna (ITA) 60 61
(9)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) d. Alessia Camplone (ITA) 63 62

(5)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Marta Bertolaso (ITA) 62 62
(14)Giulia Gasparri (ITA) d. Marta Dall'Osso (ITA) 63 62

Camilla Bortolon (ITA) d. (6)Giulia Gabba (ITA) 75 62
(11)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) d. Rebecca Pedrazzi (ITA) 63 76(2)

Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA) d. (7)Kaori Onishi (JPN) 64 62
(16)Martina Parmigiani (ITA) d. Greys Moroder (ITA) 67(3) 63 64

(8)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. Masa Smic (SLO) 64 75
(15)Giulia Pasini (ITA) d. Giulia Guidetti (ITA) 62 64

Qualifying Round

(1)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (12)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 76(6) 64
(2)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (13)Carolina Orsi (ITA) 60 64
(3)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. Chiara Pappacena (ITA) 64 64
(9)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) d. (4)Denisa Allertova (CZE) 26 62 76(3)
(14)Giulia Gasparri (ITA) d. (5)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 75 61
(11)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) d. Camilla Bortolon (ITA) 62 60
Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA) d. (16)Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 64 62
(8)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. (15)Giulia Pasini (ITA) 61 76(5)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA) 75 64
(wc)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 62 63

Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 63 57 61
(7)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. (wc)Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 64 75

(4)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) 61 61
Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 64 16 63

Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 61 Ret.
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (6)Cristina Dinu (ROU) 46 75 76(5)

Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (8)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 63 67(4) 64
(wc)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 64 57 75

(Q)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. (Q)Giulia Gasparri (ITA) 75 63
(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 60 64

(5)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (wc)Maria Masini (ITA) 62 60
Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (Q)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 67(6) 76(3) 61

(Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 61 31 Ret.
(Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (2)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 63 36 61

Second Round

(wc)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (1)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 61 76(4)
(7)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 61 62

Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (4)Julia Mayr (ITA) 16 64 62
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 75 61

(wc)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) d. Martina Caregaro (ITA) 63 67(5) 63
(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 64 62

(5)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Alice Balducci (ITA) 60 60
(Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 60 63

Quarterfinal

(7)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. (wc)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 63 76(3)
Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Scarlett Werner (GER) 36 62 63

(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (wc)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) 61 60
(Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (5)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 57 75 60

Semifinal

Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (7)Magali De Lattre (POR) 62 64
(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) 75 63

Final

(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 61 63 



$25k Darmstadt (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (wc)Caroline Uebelhoer (GER) 62 75
(10)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. Julija Kulibaba (LAT) 60 61

(2)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Paulina Petriskova (SVK) 61 61
(13)Christina Shakovets (GER) d. (wc)Hannah Nagel (GER) 61 60

(3)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. (wc)Felicitas Kastner (GER) 62 60
Zsofia Miko (HUN) d. (11)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 76(2) 63

(4)Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. Silvia Tumova (SVK) 61 60
(9)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) d. (wc)Madeline Bosnjak (GER) 61 63

(5)Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. Mirjam Zeller (SUI) 62 63
Anna Klasen (GER) d. (15)Tereza Martincova (CZE) 67(3) 64 60

(6)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. (wc)Alina Hoelzel (GER) 63 61
(14)Diana Sumova (CZE) d. (wc)Rosalie Willig (GER) 62 61

(7)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) d. Stefanie Stemmer (GER) 61 63
Tereza Jankovska (CZE) d. (16)Samira Giger (SUI) 63 67(5) 63

Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) d. (8)Martina Borecka (CZE) 62 16 64
(12)Katharina Negrin (AUT) d. Sarina Mueller (GER) 46 64 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (10)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 61 57 76(5)
(13)Christina Shakovets (GER) d. (2)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 63 64
(3)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. Zsofia Miko (HUN) 60 75
(9)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) d. (4)Xenia Knoll (SUI) 60 76(3)
Anna Klasen (GER) d. (5)Karin Morgosova (SVK) 75 61
(14)Diana Sumova (CZE) d. (6)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 64 75
(7)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) d. Tereza Jankovska (CZE) 63 64
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) d. (12)Katharina Negrin (AUT) 75 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (Q)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 64 64
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 63 57 64

(LL)Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. (wc)Anna Zaja (GER) 62 60
(Q)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) d. (7)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 62 67(7) 61

(4)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 63 62
(Q)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) d. (wc)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 63 63

(Q)Christina Shakovets (GER) d. (Q)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 64 62
(8)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (LL)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 60 61

(6)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (wc)Carolin Daniels (GER) 57 76(5) 64
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (wc)Noemi Hemmerich (GER) 61 62

Annika Beck (GER) d. Sina Haas (GER) 62 63
(3)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Marcella Koek (NED) 60 64

(5)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) 60 63
Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. (Q)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 36 62 62

(Q)Diana Sumova (CZE) d. (Q)Anna Klasen (GER) 36 61 64
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 57 63 60

Second Round

(1)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Jana Cepelova (SVK) 64 62
(LL)Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. (Q)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 63 20 Ret.

(Q)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) d. (4)Sarah Gronert (GER) 63 67(4) 76(7)
(8)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (Q)Christina Shakovets (GER) 36 62 63

Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (6)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 46 64 64
Annika Beck (GER) d. (3)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 63 61

Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. (5)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 57 63 63
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Diana Sumova (CZE) 63 75

Quarterfinal

(1)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (LL)Xenia Knoll (SUI) 67(4) 61 76(1)
(Q)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) d. (8)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 62

Annika Beck (GER) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 61 10 Ret.
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) 26 63 62

Semifinal

(1)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (Q)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) 60 76(3)
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Annika Beck (GER) 64 76(5)

Final

(1)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 76(5) 62


$25k Woking-Foxhills (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Samantha Murray (GBR) d. Holly Richards (GBR) 61 60
Aimee Gibson (GBR) d. Lottie Fox (GBR) 62 64

(2)Nadia Abdala (MEX) d. Alexandra Zaniewski (GBR) 64 76(4)
Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS) d. Daria Shakoulina (RUS) 64 62

(3)Jade Windley (GBR) d. Jazzamay Drew (GBR) 61 60
Michaela Ince (GBR) d. Natasha Kanvinde (GBR) 60 60

(4)Amy Bowtell (IRL) d. Grace Lymer-Sullivan (GBR) 63 61
Laura Slater (GBR) d. Emily Southall (GBR) 63 63

(5)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. Nela Platkova (CZE) 61 60
(11)Samantha Vickers (GBR) d. Francesca Lewis (GBR) 60 62

(6)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. Alexandra Tsinanis (AUS) 62 62
(10)Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. Catherine Fall (GBR) 63 64

(7)Lucy Brown (GBR) d. Emily Madill (IRL) 62 61
(9)Oceane Adam (FRA) d. Ekaterina Mitroshina (RUS) 61 60

(8)Noel Scott (USA) d. Lolade Ogungbesan (GBR) 61 64
(12)Natasha Starling (GBR) d. Elizabeth Ullathorne (GBR) 64 36 64

Qualifying Round

(1)Samantha Murray (GBR) d. Aimee Gibson (GBR) 63 61
(2)Nadia Abdala (MEX) d. Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS) 64 62
(3)Jade Windley (GBR) d. Michaela Ince (GBR) 63 63
(4)Amy Bowtell (IRL) d. Laura Slater (GBR) 67(4) 75 76(6)
(11)Samantha Vickers (GBR) d. (5)Quirine Lemoine (NED) 64 62
(6)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. (10)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 62 63
(7)Lucy Brown (GBR) d. (9)Oceane Adam (FRA) 76(3) 61
(8)Noel Scott (USA) d. (12)Natasha Starling (GBR) 62 67(4) 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (Q)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 61 64
(Q)Lucy Brown (GBR) d. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 75 62

(Q)Samantha Murray (GBR) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 16 75 63
(5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (wc)Daneika Borthwick (GBR) 63 61

(4)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 64 62
Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 63 64

Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (Q)Samantha Vickers (GBR) 46 63 63
(6)Melanie South (GBR) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 63 36 76(4)

(8)Emma Laine (FIN) d. Ruth Seaborne (GBR) 64 64
Catalina Pella (ARG) d. (Q)Amy Bowtell (IRL) 62 61

Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 62 64
Julie Coin (FRA) d. (3)Naomi Broady (GBR) 67(6) 76(7) 62

(7)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (Q)Nadia Abdala (MEX) 64 63
Tara Moore (GBR) d. Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 62 26 63

(wc)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) d. (Q)Noel Scott (USA) 62 62
(2/wc)Laura Robson (GBR) d. (Q)Jade Windley (GBR) 46 75 76(3)

Second Round

(1)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (Q)Lucy Brown (GBR) 63 76(3)
(5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (Q)Samantha Murray (GBR) 36 62 62

Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (4)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 57 64 63
(6)Melanie South (GBR) d. Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 63 76(5)

Catalina Pella (ARG) d. (8)Emma Laine (FIN) 61 62
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 76(6) 64

Tara Moore (GBR) d. (7)Shiho Akita (JPN) 63 75
(2/wc)Laura Robson (GBR) d. (wc)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 60 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 62 62
Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (6)Melanie South (GBR) 62 64

Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Catalina Pella (ARG) 64 60
(2/wc)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Tara Moore (GBR) 61 61

Semifinal

Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (1)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 62 20 Ret.
(2/wc)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 46 76(8) 62

Final

Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (2/wc)Laura Robson (GBR) 64 11 Ret.


$25k Zwevegem (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (1) BYE
Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) defeated Nithya Raj BABU RAJ (IND) 6-1 6-2

India MAGGEN (BEL) defeated Elizabeth THOMS (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) (11) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (2) BYE
Josepha ADAM (FRA) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 3-6 7-5 6-2

Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) 6-0 2-6 6-3
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) (13) 7-5 6-4

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (3) BYE
Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Franziska KOENIG (GER) defeated Elien CROMBEZ (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (12) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-0 3-6 6-1

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (4) BYE
Jana NABEL (GER) defeated Evelyne DOM (BEL) 6-0 6-0

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) 6-1 6-2
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) (16) 4-3 Retired

Syna KAYSER (GER) (5) BYE
Vivian HEISEN (GER) defeated Deimante BULATOVAITE (LTU) 6-1 6-0

Charline BRAIDY (FRA) defeated Loes JANSSEN (NED) 7-6(3) 6-3
Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) defeated Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) (10) 6-4 6-3

Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) (6) BYE
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Justine BOURDON (BEL) 6-3 6-1

Aleksandra GRELA (POL) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (15) defeated Anastassiya BESSARAB (KAZ) 6-3 6-2

Manisha FOSTER (GBR) (7) BYE
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Leonie MEKEL (NED) defeated Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-1
Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) (9) BYE

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (8) BYE
Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) 6-3 3-6 6-2

Demi SCHUURS (NED) defeated Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) (14) defeated Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) 7-6(6) 6-3

Second Qualifying Round

Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (1) defeated Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) 6-2 2-6 6-1
India MAGGEN (BEL) defeated Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) (11) 5-7 6-1 7-6(4)

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (2) defeated Josepha ADAM (FRA) 6-0 7-5
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 7-6(2) 7-5

Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (3) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Franziska KOENIG (GER) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (12) 6-4 6-3

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (4) defeated Jana NABEL (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 6-4 6-4

Syna KAYSER (GER) (5) defeated Vivian HEISEN (GER) 6-1 6-2
Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) defeated Charline BRAIDY (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) (6) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Aleksandra GRELA (POL) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (15) 7-5 6-1

Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) (7) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Leonie MEKEL (NED) defeated Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) (9) 6-2 6-1

Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (8) 6-3 6-4
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) (14) defeated Demi SCHUURS (NED) 6-3 7-6(3)

Qualifying Round

Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (1) defeated India MAGGEN (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (2) defeated Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Franziska KOENIG (GER) defeated Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (4) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 7-5 7-6(5)
Syna KAYSER (GER) (5) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) 6-1 6-2
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) (6) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 6-1 6-2
Leonie MEKEL (NED) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) (14) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 7-5 6-3

Singles Main Draw

(1)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 62 61
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 64 63

Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (Q)Syna Kayser (GER) 62 62
Bibiane Shoofs (NED) d. (7)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 63 61

(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 64 76(6)
(Q)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Elise Tamaela (NED) 76(6) 60

(Q)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. (LL)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 46 60 61
Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (6) Anais Laurendon (FRA) 64 62

(8)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 61 76(12)
(Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. (wc) Desiree Bastianon (BEL) 76 26 76

(Q)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (Q)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 62 60
(3)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Doroteja Eric (SRB) 60 62

(5)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (wc)Caroline Van De Wijgaart (BEL) 62 60
(wc)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. (Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) 67 62 62

(wc)Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. (Q)Franziska Koenig (GER) 61 75
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (2)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 64 64

Second Round

(1)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 36 63 63
Bibiane Shoofs (NED) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 61 64

(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Daniela Seguel (CHI) 62 63
Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (Q)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 26 64 63

(8)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 63 60
(3)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (Q)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 64 61

(5)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (wc)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 64 75
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (wc)Sofie Oyen (BEL) 63 63

Quarterfinal

Bibiane Shoofs (NED) d. (1)Mona Barthel (GER) 63 64
(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 63 61

(3)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (8)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 63 75
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (5)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 62 64

Semifinal

Bibiane Shoofs (NED) d. (4)Yurika Sema (JPN) 61 63
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (3)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 64 36 76(5)

Final

Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Bibiane Shoofs (NED) 36 62 64


$25k Caceres (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Diana Stomlega (ROU) v BYE
(15)Alejandra Starkova (ESP) d. Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP) 60 61

(2)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) d. Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)76(3) 62
(9)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) d. Beatriz Prieto Cabrera (ESP) 16 60 61

(3)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. (wc)Isabel M. Brito Cardoso (ESP) 60 60
(13)Rita Vilaca (POR) d. (wc)Elisa Celi (ITA) 63 60

(4)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP) 60 63
(14)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) d. Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP) 76(3) 76(4)

(5)Karen Filippou (AUS) d. Erin Billett (AUS) 64 57 63
(10)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. Claudia Sanchez Gonzalez (ESP) 61 64

(6)Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP) d. Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS) 62 61
(11)Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP) d. Darya Shulzhanok (BLR) 46 62 63

(7)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) d. Jelena Stefanovic (AUS) 64 61
(12)Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP) d. Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP) 62 61

(8)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. Elena Soldatova (RUS) 60 60
(16)Alisa Danilova (RUS) d. Adeyinka Elisabeth Thompson (NGR) 61 41 Ret.

Qualifying Round

(1)Diana Stomlega (ROU) d. (15)Alejandra Starkova (ESP) 62 63
(9)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) d. (2)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 64 64
(3)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. (13)Rita Vilaca (POR) 61 61
(4)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. (14)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 62 21 Ret.
(5)Karen Filippou (AUS) d. (10)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 36 63 76(10)
(11)Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP) d. (6)Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP) 64 60
(7)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) d. (12)Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP) 62 46 60
(8)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (16)Alisa Danilova (RUS) 62 60

Singles Main Draw

(1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (Q)Karen Filippou (AUS) 57 62 60
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (Q)Diana Stomlega (ROU) 62 75

(Q)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) d. Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 62 26 62
(5)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 63

(Q)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. (4)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 26 61 64
(Q)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (Q)Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP) 62 61

Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. (wc)Mariangeles Gomez Quintana (ESP) 61 60
(7)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) 64 46 76(10)

(6)Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 61 20 Ret.
Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (LL)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 62 63

(Q)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 62 63
(3)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (Q)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 57 62 61

(8)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. (wc)Andjela Novcic (SRB) 75 75
Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. (wc)Kamilla Farhad (AZE) 60 61

Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. (wc)Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 62 62
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 62 64

Second Round

(1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 61 62
(5)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (Q)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 62 46 76(8)

(Q)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (Q)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 64 63
Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. (7)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 64 36 62

Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (6)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 61 75
(3)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (Q)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) 61 63

Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. (8)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 62 63
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 64 61

Quarterfinal

(5)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 63 67(2) 76(5)
Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. (Q)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 63 46 60

(3)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 63 63
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Despina Papamichail (GRE) 62 63

Semifinal

Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. (5)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 61 64
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (3)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 63 36 64

Final

Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. (2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 64 63


$25k Granby (CAN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) v BYE
Elianne Douglas-Miron (CAN) d. Emily J. Harman (USA) 61 64

(2)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) v BYE
Marianne Jodoin (CAN) d. Tania Alaby (CAN) 46 62 76(4)

(3)Whitney Jones (USA) v BYE
Erin Routliffe (CAN) d. Aissa Muamba (CAN) 46 64 63

(4)Katie Ruckert (USA) v BYE
Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. Dredi-Inia Ghinda (CAN) 60 60

(5)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) v BYE
Amy He (CAN) d. Charlotte Petrick (CAN) 61 64

(6)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) v BYE
(9)Yolande Leacock (TRI) d. Petra Januskova (CAN) 63 36 75

(7)Kimberley-Ann Surin (CAN) v BYE
Elisabeth Fournier (CAN) d. (10)Yawna Allen (USA) 62 64

(8)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) d. Ana-Maria Constantinescu (ROU) 63 61
Diana Ospina (USA) d. (11)Erin Clark (USA) 60 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. Elianne Douglas-Miron (CAN) 61 75
Marianne Jodoin (CAN) d. (2)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 64 61
(3)Whitney Jones (USA) d. Erin Routliffe (CAN) 64 64
(4)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 61 26 62
(5)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Amy He (CAN) 61 63
(6)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (9)Yolande Leacock (TRI) 61 61
Elisabeth Fournier (CAN) d. (7)Kimberley-Ann Surin (CAN) 46 64 61
Diana Ospina (USA) d. (8)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) 64 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (Q) Diana Ospina (USA) 62 61
Lena Litvak (USA) d. Megan Falcon (USA) 64 63

(Q)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (LL)Kimberley-Ann Surin (CAN) 63 62
(7)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (Q)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 62 61

(3)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (wc)Carol Zhao (CAN) 60 62
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (Q)Elisabeth Fournier (CAN) 63 64

(wc)Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 67(3) 76(6) 75
(5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 64 75

(6)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 63 62
Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Amanda Fink (USA) 76(2) 62

Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 64 61
(4)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (Q)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 76(3) 46 61

(8)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (wc)Sonja Molnar (CAN) 61 64
(Q)Marianne Jodoin (CAN) d. (Q)Whitney Jones (USA) 76(5) 63

Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (wc)Elisabeth Abanda (CAN) 75 75
(2)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (Q)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 63 60

Second Round

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 75 61
(7)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (Q)Katie Ruckert (USA) 61 62

(3)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 63 62
(5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (wc)Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) 61 60

Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (6)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 57 75 76(3)
(4)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 67(3) 75 75

(8)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (Q)Marianne Jodoin (CAN) 76(2) 75
(2)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 62 75

Quarterfinal

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (7)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 62 61
(3)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 26 63 64

(4)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 63 60
(2)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (8)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 64 63

Semifinal

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (3)Julia Glushko (ISR) 63 62
(4)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (2)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 62 75

Final

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (4)Ling Zhang (HKG) 62 26 61


$25k Bogota (COL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Robyn Beddow (GBR) v BYE
Angelica Maria Torres (COL) v BYE

(2)Mikele Irazusta (ARG) v BYE
Paula Andrea Puentes Jimenez (COL) v BYE

(3)Alexandra Riley (USA) v BYE
Daniela Lozano (COL) v BYE

(4)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) v BYE
Milagros Cubelli (ARG) v BYE

Patricia Cortes (BOL) v BYE
(wc)Juliana Jose Parra Gomez (COL) v BYE

(wc)Laura Sofia Sanchez Perez (COL) v BYE
Camila Valencia (COL) v BYE

Camila Tobar (COL) v BYE
Ana M Sanchez (COL) d. Laura Torres (COL) 63 62

Diana Woodcock (COL) d. Vilma Y Gomez (COL) 64 61
Derly Cunya (COL) d. Maria Cespedes (COL) 61 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Robyn Beddow (GBR) d. Angelica Maria Torres (COL) 62 62
(2)Mikele Irazusta (ARG) d. Paula Andrea Puentes Jimenez (COL) 60 61
(3)Alexandra Riley (USA) d. Daniela Lozano (COL) 61 62
(4)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) d. Milagros Cubelli (ARG) 60 62
Patricia Cortes (BOL) d. (wc)Juliana Jose Parra Gomez (COL) w.o.
(wc)Laura Sofia Sanchez Perez (COL) d. Camila Valencia (COL) 62 76(5)
(wc)Camila Tobar (COL) d. Ana M Sanchez (COL) 62 61
Diana Woodcock (COL) d. Derly Cunya (COL) 36 61 75

Singles Main Draw

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Danielle Mills (USA) 63 61
Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. (wc)Marcela Gomez (COL) 62 60

(Q)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) d. Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 61 76(4)
(6)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. (Q)Camila Tobar (COL) 61 60

(4)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Carolina Zeballos (ARG) 63 06 61
(wc)Veronica M. Corning (USA) d. Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 61 57 62

(wc)Libby Muma (USA) d. (Q)Robyn Beddow (GBR) 62 62
(5)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 61 60

(7)Karen Castiblanco (COL) d. (Q)Laura Sofia Sanchez Perez (COL) 60 60
(wc)Andrea Prisco (COL) d. (Q)Diana Woodcock (COL) 61 63

Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (Q)Alexandra Riley (USA) 61 63
(3)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Carla Lucero (ARG) 64 62

(8)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) 60 62
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (Q)Patricia Cortes (BOL) 62 62

(LL)Milagros Cubelli (ARG) d. (Q)Mikele Irazusta (ARG) 62 61
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Carla Forte (BRA) 75 61

Second Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 62 62
(6)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. (Q)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) 60 63

(4)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (wc)Veronica M. Corning (USA) 63 63
(5)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (wc)Libby Muma (USA) 61 60

(7)Karen Castiblanco (COL) d. (wc)Andrea Prisco (COL) 62 75
Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (3)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 62 36 75

(8)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 64 36 61
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (LL)Milagros Cubelli (ARG) 61 60

Quarterfinal

(6)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. (1)Julia Cohen (USA) 46 63 60
(5)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (4)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 61 61

Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (7)Karen Castiblanco (COL) 63 36 62
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (8)Adriana Perez (VEN) 36 60 63

Semifinal

(5)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (6)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 63 61
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Sachia Vickery (USA) 61 75

Final

(5)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 76(6) 46 63 


$10k Izmir (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (1) BYE
Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) BYE

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (2) BYE
Tamari TSKHAKAIA (GEO) BYE

Anna VELICA (SWE) (3) BYE
Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) BYE

Micaela MORONI (ITA) BYE
Chiara QUATTRONE (ITA) BYE

Lea THOLEY (FRA) BYE
Victoria JORJOLIANI (GEO) BYE

Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) BYE
Sara ECCEL (ITA) BYE

Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Ivana KAFEDJIYSKA (AUS) 6-1 3-6 7-5
Yulia KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Ege KURTOGLU (TUR) 6-2 6-3

Alice BACQUIE (FRA) BYE
Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 6-4 6-2

Final Round

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (1) defeated Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (2) defeated Tamari TSKHAKAIA (GEO) 6-0 6-0
Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) (3) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Micaela MORONI (ITA) defeated Chiara QUATTRONE (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Lea THOLEY (FRA) defeated Victoria JORJOLIANI (GEO) 6-0 6-0
Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Yulia KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Alice BACQUIE (FRA) 6-7(1) 6-2 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-1
Lea THOLEY (FRA) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-4 6-2

Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Agni STEFANOU (GRE) 6-4 7-5
Emma FLOOD (NOR) (8) defeated Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) 6-2 6-1

Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-0
Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Selenay HEPER (TUR) 6-0 6-0

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Melis SEZER (TUR) (7) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-2 6-3

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (5) 6-2 7-5
Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) defeated Yulia KULIKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) defeated Burcu TARI (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Ganna PIVEN (UKR) (3) 5-7 6-2 6-3

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (6) 6-0 6-4
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Busra KAYRUN (TUR) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3

Micaela MORONI (ITA) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 6-0 6-4
Lou BROULEAU (FRA) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (2) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Lea THOLEY (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) (8) 6-3 5-7 6-3

Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 6-3 6-0
Melis SEZER (TUR) (7) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-2 7-6(5)

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 6-2 6-4

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Lou BROULEAU (FRA) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 7-5 3-6 6-2

Quarterfinal

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) (7) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Lou BROULEAU (FRA) 6-2 7-6(3)

Semifinal

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Final

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (1) 6-1 6-2 


$10k Iasi (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Min LIU (CHN) (1) BYE
Ioana DUMITRASC-POPA (ROU) BYE

Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) defeated Gabriela Raluca PAVEL (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Simina-Teodora BODEA (ROU) BYE

Julia Mihaela MOLDOVAN (ROU) BYE
Julia HELBET (MDA) BYE

Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-2 6-3
ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) BYE

Julie TRINGA (FRA) BYE
Daniela CIOBANU (MDA) defeated Raluca MITA (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) defeated Tal GORENSTEIN (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Maria DIMA IFRIM (ROU) BYE

Ioana STAN (ROU) BYE
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Maria PANAITE (ROU) 6-0 7-6(4)

Pleun BURGMANS (NED) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) BYE

Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) BYE
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) defeated Ana Maria GILCA (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) BYE
Gabriela DUCA (ROU) BYE

Bianca HINCU (ROU) BYE
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-4 6-2

GABRIELA TALABA (ROU) defeated Melisa MARTINOV (MDA) 6-2 6-4
Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU) BYE

Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) BYE
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) defeated Teodora Elena AIONESA (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Rozel Asuncion HERNANDEZ (USA) 6-4 6-0
Simona IONESCU (ROU) BYE

Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) BYE
Valeria CEALIC (MDA) BYE

Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated Nadine KLUG (AUT) 6-0 6-1
Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU) BYE

2nd Round

Min LIU (CHN) (1) defeated Ioana DUMITRASC-POPA (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Simina-Teodora BODEA (ROU) defeated Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 6-1 1-6 7-5

Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Julia Mihaela MOLDOVAN (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-4

Daniela CIOBANU (MDA) defeated Julie TRINGA (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) defeated Maria DIMA IFRIM (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Ioana STAN (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Pleun BURGMANS (NED) defeated Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) 6-0 6-4

Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 6-4 6-1

Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 3-6 6-1 6-3
GABRIELA TALABA (ROU) defeated Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Simona IONESCU (ROU) defeated Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) 6-0 3-6 7-5

Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Valeria CEALIC (MDA) 6-0 6-0
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Min LIU (CHN) (1) defeated Simina-Teodora BODEA (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 6-4 1-6 7-5
Daniela CIOBANU (MDA) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Pleun BURGMANS (NED) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) 6-1 6-3
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated GABRIELA TALABA (ROU) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-2
Simona IONESCU (ROU) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-4
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 6-2 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Stefania HRISTOV (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Ilinca STOICA (ROU) 6-2 3-0 Retired

Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-0
Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-3

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (4) defeated Sabina LUPU (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Daniela CIOBANU (MDA) 5-7 6-3 6-3

Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated IOANA LOREDANA ROSCA (ROU) 7-6(8) 7-6(3)
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (7) defeated Pleun BURGMANS (NED) 6-3 6-0

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (5) defeated Simona IONESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Laura ENEA (ROU) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-4 6-1

Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-2 7-6(1)
Min LIU (CHN) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (3) 6-4 6-1

Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (8) 6-2 6-4
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Irina Maria BARA (ROU) 6-2 6-4

Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 1-6 6-4 7-5
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (2) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-3
Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (6) 6-3 6-1

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (4) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-0 6-4
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (7) 7-5 Retired

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (5) defeated Laura ENEA (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Min LIU (CHN) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-3 6-1

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (2) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (4) defeated Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (5) defeated Min LIU (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (2) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-1 6-3

Semifinal

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (4) 7-6(3) 6-0
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (2) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (5) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Final

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (2) 7-6(9) 6-2 


$10k Tanger (MAR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Eudice Wong CHONG (HKG) BYE
Kamilia DAYA (MAR) defeated Nikita DESHMUKH (IND) 6-0 6-3
Camille GIACALONE (FRA) BYE
Philippa TEPPER (AUS) BYE
Marine PARTAUD (FRA) defeated Grace CADONA (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) BYE
Yasmin EBADA (EGY) defeated ANNE SOPHIE FORGET (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-4 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Marine PARTAUD (FRA) defeated Fatima Zorah BOUABDALLAH (ALG) 6-4 6-0
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (7) defeated Chaimae ROUDAMI (MAR) 6-1 4-6 6-3

Barbara LUZ (POR) (4) defeated Eudice Wong CHONG (HKG) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) defeated Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) 6-1 7-5

Camille GIACALONE (FRA) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-4
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (6) defeated Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Anna MORGINA (RUS) (8) defeated Philippa TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Kamilia DAYA (MAR) 6-0 6-2

Yasmin EBADA (EGY) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) 6-4 6-2
Alice TISSET (FRA) (3) defeated Wing Man LIN (HKG) 6-3 6-0

Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) (5) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-0 7-5

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Maria OUAZZANI (MAR) 6-1 6-1
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (2) defeated Habiba IFRAKH (MAR) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 6-3 6-0
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (7) defeated Marine PARTAUD (FRA) 6-4 1-6 6-3

Barbara LUZ (POR) (4) defeated Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (6) defeated Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Anna MORGINA (RUS) (8) 6-2 6-2
Alice TISSET (FRA) (3) defeated Yasmin EBADA (EGY) 7-5 7-5

Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (2) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (7) 6-4 6-0
Barbara LUZ (POR) (4) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (6) 6-0 7-5
Alice TISSET (FRA) (3) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (2) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-0 6-3

Semifinal

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) (4) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (2) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) (3) 6-0 6-2

Final

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (2) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) 6-1 7-6(5)


$10k Atlanta (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Denise STARR (USA) (1) BYE
Dorrie PARADIES (USA) BYE

Clare MENDELL (USA) BYE
Bistra MOSHTEVA (BUL) defeated Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) 6-3 6-1

Dan Ni WANG (CHN) defeated Victoria ZUKOWSKI (POL) 7-5 4-6 7-6(4)
Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) BYE

Alexia RYCROFT (USA) BYE
Amanda RODGERS (USA) defeated Nikita UBEROI (USA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-0

Hayley CARTER (USA) (2) BYE
Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) BYE

Ruth CRAWFORD (USA) BYE
Breanna Alexa Bachini BACHINI (USA) defeated Taylor PEARSON (USA) 6-0 6-0

Sarah MCLEAN (USA) defeated Amanda Leigh GOLDBERG (USA) 6-0 6-0
Keri WONG (USA) BYE

Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) BYE
Lauren SCHMIDT (USA) defeated Christie NUNNEMANN (USA) 6-1 6-4

Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) (3) BYE
Aliza WILLIAMS (USA) BYE

Natalie TOPOROWSKI (CAN) BYE
Roxanne ELLISON (USA) defeated Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL) 6-4 6-4

Brooke BOLENDER (USA) defeated Oksana HILLYER (USA) 6-0 6-0
Denise MURESAN (USA) BYE

Sianna SIMMONS (USA) BYE
Michaela KISSELL (USA) defeated Brynn BOREN (USA) 7-6(5) 6-0

Jocelyn FFRIEND (USA) BYE
Karen LIM (USA) BYE

Aria A. LAMBERT (USA) BYE
Emily FRASER (USA) defeated Megan Vitez GENSLER (USA) 6-0 6-0

Julia COURTER (USA) defeated Trelsie SADLER (USA) 6-2 6-3
Madeleine KOBELT (USA) BYE

Andreea NOVACEANU (ROU) BYE
Victoria AIELLO (USA) defeated Nimita UBEROI (USA) 6-3 6-1

Kendal WOODARD (USA) BYE
Kara CECIL (USA) BYE

Peyton GOLLHOFER (USA) BYE
Caroline LILLEY (USA) defeated Freja Zacho NORMANN RASMUSSEN (DEN) 6-0 6-0

Courtney COLLINS (USA) defeated Alexi LOOMIS (USA) 6-1 6-0
Joanna MATHER (USA) BYE

Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) defeated Epiphany B. TURNER (USA) 7-5 6-1
C C SARDINHA (USA) defeated Kristine DIEHL (USA) 6-1 6-0

Ashley BARRON (USA) BYE
Shannon COMOLLI (USA) BYE

Sherry LI (USA) BYE
Mari OSAKA (JPN) defeated Aleah MARROW (USA) 6-3 6-3

Natalie PLUSKOTA (USA) defeated Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 6-3 6-4
Sierra A. ELLISON (USA) BYE

Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) BYE
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 7-6(8) 6-4

Simone VRANOV-BROWN (USA) BYE
Mayo HIBI (JPN) BYE

Danielle DOOLEY (USA) BYE
Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) defeated Lateefa BROWN (USA) 6-1 6-0

Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) defeated Sarah MEANS (USA) 6-3 6-3
Briana FROST (USA) BYE

Alexandria LILES (USA) BYE
Charity JOHNS (USA) defeated Carol Jane ELLIOTT (USA) 6-1 5-1 Retired

Shakana HEARD (USA) BYE
Caroline PRICE (USA) BYE

Jacqueline WU (USA) BYE
Alex MARTIN (USA) defeated Maria MOSHTEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-0

Olivia MESSINEO (USA) defeated Natalie DUKE (USA) 6-1 6-0
Julia BROWNE (USA) BYE

Alexandra CERCONE (USA) defeated Allison M. FALKIN (USA) 6-0 5-7 6-4
Hannah PRIEST (USA) defeated Kelly COMOLLI (USA) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Denise STARR (USA) (1) defeated Dorrie PARADIES (USA) 6-0 6-1
Clare MENDELL (USA) defeated Bistra MOSHTEVA (BUL) 6-0 6-3

Dan Ni WANG (CHN) defeated Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) 7-5 6-3
Amanda RODGERS (USA) defeated Alexia RYCROFT (USA) 6-3 6-0

Hayley CARTER (USA) (2) defeated Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 6-2 6-1
Breanna Alexa Bachini BACHINI (USA) defeated Ruth CRAWFORD (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-1

Keri WONG (USA) defeated Sarah MCLEAN (USA) 6-0 6-1
Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) defeated Lauren SCHMIDT (USA) 6-1 6-0

Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) (3) defeated Aliza WILLIAMS (USA) 6-3 6-1
Roxanne ELLISON (USA) defeated Natalie TOPOROWSKI (CAN) 7-6(2) 7-5

Denise MURESAN (USA) defeated Brooke BOLENDER (USA) 6-2 6-3
Michaela KISSELL (USA) defeated Sianna SIMMONS (USA) 6-1 6-1

Jocelyn FFRIEND (USA) defeated Karen LIM (USA) 6-0 6-0
Emily FRASER (USA) defeated Aria A. LAMBERT (USA) 6-0 6-0

Madeleine KOBELT (USA) defeated Julia COURTER (USA) 6-4 6-4
Andreea NOVACEANU (ROU) defeated Victoria AIELLO (USA) 6-1 6-1

Kendal WOODARD (USA) defeated Kara CECIL (USA) 6-3 6-1
Caroline LILLEY (USA) defeated Peyton GOLLHOFER (USA) 6-2 6-0

Joanna MATHER (USA) defeated Courtney COLLINS (USA) 7-6(6) 6-4
Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) defeated C C SARDINHA (USA) 7-5 6-7(0) 7-6(4)

Shannon COMOLLI (USA) defeated Ashley BARRON (USA) 6-0 6-0
Sherry LI (USA) defeated Mari OSAKA (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Natalie PLUSKOTA (USA) defeated Sierra A. ELLISON (USA) 6-1 6-2
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2

Mayo HIBI (JPN) defeated Simone VRANOV-BROWN (USA) 6-0 6-0
Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) defeated Danielle DOOLEY (USA) 6-0 6-0

Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) defeated Briana FROST (USA) 6-0 6-0
Alexandria LILES (USA) defeated Charity JOHNS (USA) 6-0 6-0

Caroline PRICE (USA) defeated Shakana HEARD (USA) 6-0 6-0
Jacqueline WU (USA) defeated Alex MARTIN (USA) 6-0 6-2

Julia BROWNE (USA) defeated Olivia MESSINEO (USA) 6-2 6-1
Alexandra CERCONE (USA) defeated Hannah PRIEST (USA) 6-0 6-0

3rd Round

Denise STARR (USA) (1) defeated Clare MENDELL (USA) 6-2 6-4
Amanda RODGERS (USA) defeated Dan Ni WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-0

Hayley CARTER (USA) (2) defeated Breanna Alexa Bachini BACHINI (USA) 6-3 6-1
Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) defeated Keri WONG (USA) 6-4 7-6(2)

Roxanne ELLISON (USA) defeated Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) (3) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Denise MURESAN (USA) defeated Michaela KISSELL (USA) 6-2 6-3

Emily FRASER (USA) defeated Jocelyn FFRIEND (USA) 6-3 6-0
Madeleine KOBELT (USA) defeated Andreea NOVACEANU (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-2

Caroline LILLEY (USA) defeated Kendal WOODARD (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Joanna MATHER (USA) defeated Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) 6-2 6-0

Sherry LI (USA) defeated Shannon COMOLLI (USA) 6-1 7-5
Natalie PLUSKOTA (USA) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 6-3 6-3

Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) defeated Mayo HIBI (JPN) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) defeated Alexandria LILES (USA) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-2

Caroline PRICE (USA) defeated Jacqueline WU (USA) 6-4 0-6 6-4
Alexandra CERCONE (USA) defeated Julia BROWNE (USA) 6-0 6-2

Final Round

Amanda RODGERS (USA) defeated Denise STARR (USA) (1) 6-4 6-4
Hayley CARTER (USA) (2) defeated Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) 6-0 4-6 6-3
Denise MURESAN (USA) defeated Roxanne ELLISON (USA) 6-0 6-1
Emily FRASER (USA) defeated Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 6-2 6-1
Joanna MATHER (USA) defeated Caroline LILLEY (USA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-1
Natalie PLUSKOTA (USA) defeated Sherry LI (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) defeated Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-0
Alexandra CERCONE (USA) defeated Caroline PRICE (USA) 6-0 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Lauren DAVIS (USA) (1) defeated Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) 6-1 6-1
Joanna MATHER (USA) defeated Alexandra CERCONE (USA) 6-4 6-0

Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) 6-3 6-4
Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Sanaz MARAND (USA) (7) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (3) defeated Samantha CRAWFORD (USA) 6-1 7-5
Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-3 6-1

Lauren EMBREE (USA) defeated Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) 6-1 6-2
Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) (6) 6-3 6-4

Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) (5) defeated Natalie PLUSKOTA (USA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Amanda RODGERS (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-5

Hannah KING (USA) defeated Lauren HERRING (USA) 6-2 6-0
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) 3-6 6-1 6-2

Nicole MELICHAR (USA) (8) defeated Catherine HARRISON (USA) 6-4 6-1
Hayley CARTER (USA) defeated Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) 6-4 6-2

Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS (USA) defeated Emily FRASER (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Alexis KING (USA) (2) defeated Denise MURESAN (USA) 5-7 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Lauren DAVIS (USA) (1) defeated Joanna MATHER (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) 6-3 6-3

Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (3) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Lauren EMBREE (USA) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) (5) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Hannah KING (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-2

Hayley CARTER (USA) defeated Nicole MELICHAR (USA) (8) 6-2 6-3
Alexis KING (USA) (2) defeated Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS (USA) 6-2 7-6(6)

Quarterfinal

Lauren DAVIS (USA) (1) defeated Di ZHAO (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Lauren EMBREE (USA) defeated Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (3) 6-2 6-2
Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) (5) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (4) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(2)
Alexis KING (USA) (2) defeated Hayley CARTER (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Lauren DAVIS (USA) (1) defeated Lauren EMBREE (USA) 6-4 6-3
Alexis KING (USA) (2) defeated Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) (5) 6-4 6-3

Final

Lauren DAVIS (USA) (1) defeated Alexis KING (USA) (2) 1-6 6-2 6-2
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jul 24th, 2011, 11:34 PM   #224
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jul 18

Code:
$100k+H Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 61 62
Matilda Hamlin (SWE) d. (wc)Georgiana Patrasc (ROU) 62 76(2)

Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Larisa Sporea (ROU) 61 61
(7)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 60 60

(2)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Gabriela Talaba (ROU) 62 26 62
Sabina Lupu (ROU) d. Bianca Hincu (ROU) 62 62

Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) d. (wc)Carla Georgescu (AUS) 61 61
(6)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU) 60 61

Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (3)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 64 75
(wc)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Gabriela Duca (ROU) 61 64

Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 63 62
(8)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Darija Jurak (CRO) 60 61

(4)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 64 46 23 Ret.
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Lorena Gheorghe (ROU) 62 64

(wc)Simona Ionescu (ROU) d. Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 57 64 76(3)
(5)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Alexandra Ion (ROU) 61 60

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Matilda Hamlin (SWE) 62 60
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (7)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 63 62

(2)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Sabina Lupu (ROU) 26 76(3) 62
(6)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) 62 61

Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (wc)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 63 76(5)
(8)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 62 26 61

Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (4)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 36 62 64
(5)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (wc)Simona Ionescu (ROU) 64 76(2)

Final Round

Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (1) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (6) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (2) 6-2 6-0
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (8) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) 6-4 6-0 

Singles Main Draw

Simona HALEP (ROU) (1) defeated Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) 6-2 6-1
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) defeated Cristina DINU (ROU) 6-0 6-2

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Laura THORPE (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) (3) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) 6-4 2-6 7-5

Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) (5) defeated Iona-Raluca OLARU (ROU) 6-1 6-4

Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) (6) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Elena BOGDAN (ROU) 6-2 6-3

Kiki BERTENS (NED) defeated Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) 6-4 6-3

Maria-Elena CAMERIN (ITA) (7) defeated Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Erika SEMA (JPN) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-1

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) defeated Sessil KARATANTCHEVA (KAZ) 6-4 6-2
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (2) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Simona HALEP (ROU) (1) defeated Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) 6-1 7-6(5)
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) defeated Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (8) 6-3 6-4

Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) (3) defeated Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) (5) defeated Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) (6) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Kiki BERTENS (NED) defeated Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) 6-2 6-1

Maria-Elena CAMERIN (ITA) (7) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) 7-5 6-2
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (2) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

Simona HALEP (ROU) (1) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) 6-3 1-6 7-6(5)
Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) (5) defeated Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) (3) 7-6(6) 1-6 6-4
Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) (6) defeated Kiki BERTENS (NED) 6-2 7-6(9)
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (2) defeated Maria-Elena CAMERIN (ITA) (7) 2-6 6-0 6-0

Semifinal

Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) (5) defeated Simona HALEP (ROU) (1) 6-0 6-3
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (2) defeated Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) (6) 6-4 7-5

Final

Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (2) defeated Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) (5) 6-3 7-5 


$100k Petange (LUX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Conny Perrin (SUI) v BYE
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Victoria Muntean (FRA) 63 60

Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. Carina Litfin (GER) 60 60
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. (8)Marion Gaud (FRA) 76(5) 63

(2)Jana Cepelova (SVK) v BYE
Sina Haas (GER) d. Tiffany Cornelius (LUX) 75 62

Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 62 06 64
(5)Nicola Geuer (GER) v BYE

(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) v BYE
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Tatiana Silbereisen (LUX) 62 60

Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 57 63 60
(wc)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) d. (7)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 62 63

(4)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v BYE
Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. Daniela Seguel (CHI) 67(8) 64 60

Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 76(1) 32 Ret.
Tori Kinard (USA) d. (6)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 64 62

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 60 61
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 62 63

Sina Haas (GER) d. (2)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 63 62
(5)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Indire Akiki (CRO) 36 62 64

Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (3)Jessica Moore (AUS) 75 61
Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. (wc)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 64 62

(4)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 75 76(3)
Tori Kinard (USA) d. Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 75 62

Final Round

Conny PERRIN (SUI) (1) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) 6-3 7-6(3)
Sina HAAS (GER) defeated Nicola GEUER (GER) (5) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) 6-4 6-4
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) (4) defeated Tori KINARD (USA) 6-4 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Iveta BENESOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Iryna BREMOND (FRA) 6-1 7-5
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Nicola GEUER (GER) 4-6 7-6(8) 7-5

Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) defeated Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) 6-2 7-6(2)
Mona BARTHEL (GER) (7) defeated Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) 6-1 6-0

Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (4) defeated Yurika SEMA (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Melanie MAIETTI (FRA) 6-3 6-0

Catalina CASTANO (COL) defeated Yvonne MEUSBURGER (AUT) 5-7 6-4 6-0
Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB) (6) defeated Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) defeated Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (8) 6-2 6-3
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Katalin MAROSI (HUN) 6-1 6-0

Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (3) defeated Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Kristina BARROIS (GER) (5) defeated Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) 6-3 7-6(1)
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) 6-2 3-6 6-4

Sina HAAS (GER) defeated Mandy MINELLA (LUX) 7-5 6-0
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (2) defeated Tatjana MALEK (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-3

2nd Round

Iveta BENESOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Stephanie VOGT (LIE) 6-1 6-2
Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) defeated Mona BARTHEL (GER) (7) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3

Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (4) defeated Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB) (6) defeated Catalina CASTANO (COL) 6-3 6-4

Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) 6-1 3-6 7-5
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (3) defeated Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) 6-3 6-3

Kristina BARROIS (GER) (5) defeated Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (2) defeated Sina HAAS (GER) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Iveta BENESOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (4) defeated Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB) (6) 7-6(3) 6-3
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (3) defeated Magda LINETTE (POL) 6-1 6-0
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (2) defeated Kristina BARROIS (GER) (5) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (4) defeated Iveta BENESOVA (CZE) (1) 3-6 6-4 7-6(6)
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (3) defeated Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (2) 7-5 4-6 6-2

Final

Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (4) defeated Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (3) 7-5 6-3 



$50k Lexington (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Amanda FINK (USA) (1) defeated Shikha UBEROI (IND) 6-1 6-4
Megan BRODERICK (USA) defeated Angela ASSAL (USA) 6-0 6-2

Anne-Liz JEUKENG (USA) defeated Lauren SCHMIDT (USA) 6-2 6-0
Whitney JONES (USA) (6) defeated Alexia RYCROFT (USA) 6-0 6-2

Macall HARKINS (USA) (2) defeated Sherry LI (USA) 6-2 6-1
Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Joelle KISSELL (USA) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-1

Hilary BARTE (USA) defeated Denise MURESAN (USA) 6-1 6-1
Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Surina DE BEER (RSA) (7) 1-2 Retired

Lena LITVAK (USA) (3) defeated Diana OSPINA (USA) 6-0 6-1
Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS (USA) defeated Hayley CARTER (USA) 7-5 6-2

Allie WILL (USA) defeated Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 6-1 6-0
Grace MIN (USA) (5) defeated Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) 6-2 6-2

Jan ABAZA (USA) (4) defeated Maria SANCHEZ (USA) 7-5 4-6 7-6(5)
Nicole ROBINSON (USA) defeated Samantha MADDOX (USA) 6-3 6-2

Lauren EMBREE (USA) defeated Lateefa BROWN (USA) 6-0 6-0
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (8) 6-3 4-6 6-1

2nd Round

Amanda FINK (USA) (1) defeated Megan BRODERICK (USA) 6-0 6-1
Anne-Liz JEUKENG (USA) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) (6) 6-3 6-2

Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Macall HARKINS (USA) (2) 4-1 Retired
Hilary BARTE (USA) defeated Sanaz MARAND (USA) 6-3 6-2

Lena LITVAK (USA) (3) defeated Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS (USA) 6-4 6-2
Grace MIN (USA) (5) defeated Allie WILL (USA) 4-6 7-5 6-0

Jan ABAZA (USA) (4) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-0
Lauren EMBREE (USA) defeated Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) 6-3 6-3

Final Round

Amanda FINK (USA) (1) defeated Anne-Liz JEUKENG (USA) 6-2 6-2
Hilary BARTE (USA) defeated Di ZHAO (CHN) 7-6(1) 7-5
Grace MIN (USA) (5) defeated Lena LITVAK (USA) (3) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Lauren EMBREE (USA) defeated Jan ABAZA (USA) (4) 7-6(6) 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) defeated Melanie OUDIN (USA) (1) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3
Lauren EMBREE (USA) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) 6-3 6-2

Amanda FINK (USA) defeated Julia BOSERUP (USA) 6-0 7-5
Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (7) defeated Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL) 4-6 6-4 7-6(4)

Jennifer ELIE (USA) defeated Sloane STEPHENS (USA) (3) 6-2 7-6(6)
Aiko NAKAMURA (JPN) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) 6-3 6-1

Ahsha ROLLE (USA) defeated Hilary BARTE (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Ling ZHANG (HKG) (8) defeated Monica PUIG (PUR) 5-7 6-4 6-4

Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Melinda CZINK (HUN) (6) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) defeated Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) 6-1 6-3

Alexandra MUELLER (USA) defeated Robin ANDERSON (USA) 6-4 6-4
Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) (4) defeated Megan FALCON (USA) 6-4 6-4

Grace MIN (USA) defeated Julia COHEN (USA) (5) 6-4 6-2
Lauren DAVIS (USA) defeated Nicole GIBBS (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Madison KEYS (USA) defeated Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) 6-1 7-5
Alison RISKE (USA) (2) defeated Krista HARDEBECK (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-1

2nd Round

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) defeated Lauren EMBREE (USA) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-2
Amanda FINK (USA) defeated Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (7) 7-5 6-2

Aiko NAKAMURA (JPN) defeated Jennifer ELIE (USA) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Ling ZHANG (HKG) (8) defeated Ahsha ROLLE (USA) 6-4 7-6(3)

Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) 6-1 7-6(5)
Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) (4) defeated Alexandra MUELLER (USA) 7-5 6-0

Lauren DAVIS (USA) defeated Grace MIN (USA) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Alison RISKE (USA) (2) defeated Madison KEYS (USA) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3

Quarterfinal

Amanda FINK (USA) defeated Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) 6-3 7-5
Ling ZHANG (HKG) (8) defeated Aiko NAKAMURA (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) (4) 6-1 6-3
Lauren DAVIS (USA) defeated Alison RISKE (USA) (2) 7-5 6-0

Semifinal

Amanda FINK (USA) defeated Ling ZHANG (HKG) (8) 6-1 6-4
Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Lauren DAVIS (USA) 6-2 7-6(3)

Final

Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Amanda FINK (USA) 6-1 6-1  



$25k Les Contamines-Montjoie (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (1) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-2
Jessica GINIER (FRA) (2) defeated Clemence FAYOL (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (4) defeated Perrine BOISSET (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (5) defeated Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Nika KOVAC (SLO) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (6) 6-3 6-0
Sarah PETRIDES (FRA) defeated Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 6-2 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (1) defeated Sarah PETRIDES (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) 6-4 7-5

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (6) defeated Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) 7-6(2) 6-4

Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (3) defeated Oceane DODIN (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Mathilde COR (FRA) defeated Josepha ADAM (FRA) 5-7 6-3 6-3

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) 6-3 6-0
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (7) defeated Magalie GIRARD (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Ana VRLJIC (CRO) (8) defeated Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-3
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) 3-6 7-5 6-4

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (4) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (5) 7-6(2) 6-2
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) defeated Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) 7-6(3) 6-1

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Julie COIN (FRA) defeated Severine BELTRAME (FRA) (2) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (1) 6-1 6-1
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (6) 6-1 6-4

Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (3) defeated Mathilde COR (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (7) 6-4 2-1 Retired

Ana VRLJIC (CRO) (8) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (4) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) 7-5 6-3

Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Julie COIN (FRA) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) 6-4 6-0

Quarterfinal

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (3) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) 7-5 6-2
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (4) defeated Ana VRLJIC (CRO) (8) 6-1 6-1
Julie COIN (FRA) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) 3-0 Retired

Semifinal

Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (3) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 7-5 6-4
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (4) defeated Julie COIN (FRA) 6-0 6-3

Final

Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (4) defeated Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (3) 7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(2) 



$25k Samsun (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

(1)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v BYE
(2)Ivana Klepic (CRO) d. Idil Haciraifoglu (TUR) 61 62
(3)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) d. Tamari Tskhakaia (GEO) 61 60
Natia Gegia (GEO) d. (4/wc)Diana Marcu (ROU) 634 76(10)
Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) d. Alina Ageichik (BLR) 64 63
(wc)Maria Mokh (RUS) v Anette Munozova (SWE)
Katja Milas (CRO) d. Sofiya Chekunova (UKR) 62 61
Ana Maria Crisan (ROU) d. (wc)Fatmanur Atilgan (TUR) 64 64

Main Draw

First Round

Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (1) defeated Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) 6-2 1-0 Retired

Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 7-6(6) 1-6 7-5
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (7) defeated Sofiya CHEKUNOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-4

Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (4) defeated Ipek SOYLU (TUR) 7-6(5) 7-5
Hulya ESEN (TUR) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Danka KOVINIC (MNE) 6-3 6-3
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (5) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-4 7-6(7)

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 1-6 6-1 6-1
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-3 6-0

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 6-2 6-2

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (6) defeated Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) defeated Natia GEGIA (GEO) 6-7(7) 6-0 6-4

Melis SEZER (TUR) defeated Ganna PIVEN (UKR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL) (2) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (1) 6-3 6-3
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (7) defeated Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) 6-4 5-7 6-3

Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (4) defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (5) 6-3 4-0 Retired

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-1
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (6) defeated Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL) (2) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (7) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (4) 7-5 6-2
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (8) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL) (2) defeated Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (6) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (7) 6-0 6-3
Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL) (2) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (3) 6-2 6-3

Final

Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL) (2) 7-6(6) 6-2  



$25k Wrexham (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (1) defeated Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-3
Eden SILVA (GBR) defeated Catherine FALL (GBR) 6-2 6-0

Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (2) defeated Grace Lola LYMER-SULLIVAN (GBR) 6-0 7-5
Lauren MCMINN (GBR) defeated Alexandra TSINANIS (AUS) 6-1 7-5

Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (3) defeated Natasha KANVINDE (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Alicia BARNETT (GBR) defeated Jazzamay DREW (GBR) 6-1 7-6(3)

Noel SCOTT (USA) (4) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 7-5 6-2
Laura OATES (GBR) defeated Nela PLATKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1

Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) (5) 7-5 2-1 Retired
Natasha STARLING (GBR) defeated Lottie FOX (GBR) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Aimee GIBSON (GBR) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (6) 7-5 7-6(5)
Emily DUNNE (GBR) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-3 6-1

Francesca LEWIS (GBR) defeated Kathryn HUGHES (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Daria SHAKOULINA (RUS) defeated Christie-Ann HALE (GBR) 7-6(7) 6-2

Abbi MELROSE (GBR) defeated Pippa CARR (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Emily SOUTHALL (GBR) defeated Gemma PRADITNGAM (GBR) 6-2 6-4

Final Round

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (1) defeated Eden SILVA (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (2) defeated Lauren MCMINN (GBR) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Alicia BARNETT (GBR) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (3) 6-0 7-6(4)
Noel SCOTT (USA) (4) defeated Laura OATES (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Natasha STARLING (GBR) defeated Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Emily DUNNE (GBR) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Francesca LEWIS (GBR) defeated Daria SHAKOULINA (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Abbi MELROSE (GBR) defeated Emily SOUTHALL (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) 6-1 6-0

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) 2-6 6-0 6-2
Sarah GRONERT (GER) (6) defeated Alicia BARNETT (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (4) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 7-5 6-3
Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) 6-1 7-5

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) (7) defeated Francesca LEWIS (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Johanna KONTA (AUS) defeated Tara MOORE (GBR) (8) 6-1 6-2
Lucy BROWN (GBR) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-1

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Abbi MELROSE (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 6-4 6-4

Shiho AKITA (JPN) (5) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) defeated Noel SCOTT (USA) 6-1 6-2

Samantha VICKERS (GBR) defeated Emily DUNNE (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (2) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) 7-5 6-2
Sarah GRONERT (GER) (6) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (4) defeated Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-4
Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) (7) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) 6-4 6-1

Lucy BROWN (GBR) defeated Johanna KONTA (AUS) Walkover
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 6-4 6-1

Shiho AKITA (JPN) (5) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) 7-6(1) 6-1
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (2) defeated Samantha VICKERS (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Sarah GRONERT (GER) (6) defeated Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) 2-6 6-2 7-5
Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) (7) defeated Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (4) 6-2 6-2
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) 7-5 6-1
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (2) defeated Shiho AKITA (JPN) (5) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Sarah GRONERT (GER) (6) defeated Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) (7) 7-6(4) 6-2
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (2) defeated Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (3) 6-7(2) 7-5 7-5 

Final

Sarah GRONERT (GER) (6) defeated Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (2) 6-4 6-4 



$25k La Coruna (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) BYE
Andrea MURILLO (ESP) defeated Elena SOLDATOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) defeated Noemi NOVO-PEREIRA (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (14) BYE

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) BYE
Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-4 7-6(6)

Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) defeated Elvira DZHUGASHVILI (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (9) BYE

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (3) BYE
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) defeated Erin BILLETT (AUS) 6-3 6-1

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) 6-3 6-3
Ons JABEUR (TUN) (13) BYE

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (4) BYE
Wing Man LIN (HKG) defeated Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) 7-5 6-2

Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) defeated Eudice Wong CHONG (HKG) 6-2 7-5
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (16) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (5) BYE
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-4 6-4

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) (11) BYE

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (6) BYE
Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 2-6 6-3 3-0 Retired

Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR) (12) BYE

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (7) BYE
Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) defeated Olaya INCLAN SOLIS (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) defeated Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) (15) BYE

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (8) BYE
Marina HRUBA (CZE) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-2 4-6 7-5

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (10) BYE

Second Qualifying Round

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Andrea MURILLO (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (14) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (9) defeated Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (3) 6-2 6-2
Ons JABEUR (TUN) (13) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Wing Man LIN (HKG) 6-3 7-6(8)
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (16) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (5) defeated Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) (11) 6-4 6-1

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (6) defeated Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) 6-1 6-3
Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR) (12) defeated Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (7) defeated Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) defeated Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) (15) 7-5 6-3

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (8) defeated Marina HRUBA (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (10) 6-1 6-4

Final Round

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (14) 6-2 6-1
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (9) 6-2 6-1
Ons JABEUR (TUN) (13) defeated Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) 7-6(2) 7-6(2)
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (16) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (4) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (5) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (6) defeated Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR) (12) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (7) 6-4 6-3
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (8) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-4 7-6(3)

Main Draw

First Round

Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) defeated Akiko OMAE (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-0
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (7) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (3) defeated Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) defeated Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (5) 6-3 6-1

Gail BRODSKY (USA) (6) defeated Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) 6-4 6-4
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Arianna PAULES ALDREY (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) (4) 7-5 6-2

Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) (8) defeated Justine OZGA (GER) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Ons JABEUR (TUN) 6-4 7-5
Timea BABOS (HUN) (2) defeated Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) 6-0 6-4

2nd Round

Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (7) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-0

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (3) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Gail BRODSKY (USA) (6) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Misa EGUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) (8) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Timea BABOS (HUN) (2) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinal

Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (7) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (3) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Gail BRODSKY (USA) (6) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) 6-3 6-3
Timea BABOS (HUN) (2) defeated Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) (8) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (3) 6-2 6-3
Gail BRODSKY (USA) (6) defeated Timea BABOS (HUN) (2) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-1 

Final

Gail BRODSKY (USA) (6) defeated Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (1) 6-3 6-4 



$10k Viserba (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Carolina ORSI (ITA) (1) defeated Stanislava STACHOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1
Valentina PICCOLO (ITA) defeated Paulina PETRISKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0

Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) defeated Alessia CECCHINI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 7-6(6) 6-3

Veronika SEPP (AUT) (3) defeated CHIARA RINALDI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) defeated Elena PAVOLUCCI (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) (4) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Alessandra BONTE (FRA) defeated Silvia MARTINKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-4

Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) (5) defeated Karin CONTI (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Dasa ORLIC (SLO) defeated Simona STRUZZOLINO (ITA) 6-4 5-7 6-1

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) (6) defeated Martina BIOLLO (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) (9) defeated Rozel Asuncion HERNANDEZ (USA) 6-0 6-0

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (7) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Nina NAGODE (SLO) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) (10) 6-3 6-2

Micaela MORONI (ITA) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (8) 6-2 6-1
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) (11) 4-6 6-1 7-6(8)

Final Round

Valentina PICCOLO (ITA) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) (1) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) defeated Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) (3) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Alessandra BONTE (FRA) defeated Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) (5) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) (6) defeated Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) (9) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (7) defeated Nina NAGODE (SLO) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-1 2-6 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (1) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Alessandra BONTE (FRA) 6-2 6-4

Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (8) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (4) defeated Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 6-0 7-6(3)
Silvia ALBANO (ITA) defeated Hirono WATANABE (JPN) (6) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(5)

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (5) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Jelena SIMIC (BIH) defeated Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) 6-3 0-6 7-6(4)

Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-1 0-6 7-6(6)
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (7) defeated Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Valentina PICCOLO (ITA) 2-6 6-0 6-3

Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 6-4 6-3
Lisa SABINO (SUI) (2) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-3

2nd Round

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (1) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (8) 7-6(5) 6-1

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (4) 7-5 6-1
Silvia ALBANO (ITA) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-4 7-6(4)

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (5) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) 6-4 6-2
Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-4 6-2

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (7) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Lisa SABINO (SUI) (2) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 6-0 6-3

Quarterfinal

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (1) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Silvia ALBANO (ITA) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-4
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (5) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 5-7 7-5 7-5
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (7) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (2) 6-3 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (1) defeated Silvia ALBANO (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (5) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (7) 6-1 7-5 

Final

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (1) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (5) 6-4 6-4 
	


$10k Knokke (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) (1) BYE
Maria PALHOTO (POR) defeated LIESELOT ROMMELAERE (BEL) 4-6 6-3 6-0

Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Talisa MERCHIERS (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) defeated Anastassiya BESSARAB (KAZ) 6-3 6-3

Michaela BOEV (BEL) (2) BYE
Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) defeated Camille DESCAMPS (BEL) 6-0 6-2

Justine BOURDON (BEL) defeated Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) defeated Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) 6-1 6-2

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (3) BYE
Sanne BAKKER (NED) defeated Linse KNOP (BEL) 6-3 6-2

Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) defeated Adi ELLA (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Elien CROMBEZ (BEL) 6-0 6-0

Belinda WOOLCOCK (AUS) (4) BYE
Melissa VAN ONCKELEN (BEL) defeated Tiffany WHEELOCK (NZL) 6-2 6-2

Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Nithya Raj BABU RAJ (IND) 6-0 6-0
Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) defeated Angela DISHKOVA (GER) 6-1 6-3

Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) (5) BYE
Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) defeated Evelyne DOM (BEL) 6-2 6-1

Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) defeated Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) BYE

Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) (6) BYE
Charline BRAIDY (FRA) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-3 6-3

Lana GROENVYNCK (BEL) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 7-5 6-1
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) BYE

Valeria PODDA (NED) (7) BYE
Franziska KOENIG (GER) defeated Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) defeated Hristina DISHKOVA (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Ines DE MESURE (BEL) BYE

Tine MAERTENS (BEL) BYE
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Anabel OSSOMBI (UKR) 6-2 6-1

Julie TRINGA (FRA) defeated Estelle BALAN (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-2 2-6 6-4

2nd Round

Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) (1) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-0 6-3
Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) 6-4 6-2

Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) (2) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) defeated Justine BOURDON (BEL) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Sanne BAKKER (NED) 6-4 6-2
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) 6-4 6-1

Belinda WOOLCOCK (AUS) (4) defeated Melissa VAN ONCKELEN (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) 6-3 6-0

Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) (5) defeated Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) 6-2 6-1
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) 7-5 6-0

Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) (6) defeated Charline BRAIDY (FRA) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-3
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Lana GROENVYNCK (BEL) 6-2 6-1

Franziska KOENIG (GER) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) (7) 6-3 6-4
Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) defeated Ines DE MESURE (BEL) 6-3 6-2

Tine MAERTENS (BEL) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-4 0-6 6-3
Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Julie TRINGA (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) (1) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) defeated Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) 6-4 5-7 6-0
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (3) 6-4 6-4
Belinda WOOLCOCK (AUS) (4) defeated Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) (5) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) (6) 6-3 6-2
Franziska KOENIG (GER) defeated Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Tine MAERTENS (BEL) 6-3 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 7-5 7-6(4)
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 6-2 3-6 7-6(6)

Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 6-4 Retired
Amandine HESSE (FRA) (5) defeated Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) 6-1 6-4

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (3) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Demi SCHUURS (NED) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-4 0-6 6-1

Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) 6-2 6-1
Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) 6-3 6-0

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) (8) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 5-7 6-2 6-2

Belinda WOOLCOCK (AUS) defeated Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (4) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 6-3 6-3

Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) (6) 6-2 6-0
Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 7-6(1) 5-7 6-2

Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Franziska KOENIG (GER) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (2) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) 6-3 0-6 7-6(5)
Amandine HESSE (FRA) (5) defeated Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-2

Demi SCHUURS (NED) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (3) 6-1 6-3
Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 7-5 6-2

Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-4 1-6 6-0
Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (4) defeated Belinda WOOLCOCK (AUS) 6-4 6-2

Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-3 6-0
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) (2) 6-1 3-2 Retired

Quarterfinal

Amandine HESSE (FRA) (5) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) defeated Demi SCHUURS (NED) 6-1 6-2
Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (4) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) 6-0 6-1

Semifinal

Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) (5) 6-2 6-3
Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Final

Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 6-3 6-0 



$10k Horb (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Majlena PEDERSEN (GER) 6-3 6-1
Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Nadine MATHIS (AUT) 6-2 6-0

Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) (2) defeated Mara BENZ (GER) 6-3 6-1
Regina HUSAK (NED) defeated Beatrice KRAUSS-GRANATE (GER) 6-2 6-1

Steffi BACHOFER (GER) defeated Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (3) 6-0 6-3
Anna KLASEN (GER) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1

Barbara BONIC (SRB) (4) defeated Natalie BARBIR (AUS) 6-1 7-5
Christina OBERGER (GER) defeated Larissa ERNST (GER) 6-3 6-2

Laura SCHAEDER (GER) (5) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Klara DOHNALOVA (CZE) defeated Elisaveta BAER (GER) 6-1 7-5

Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) (6) defeated Kristina BENASHVILI (UZB) 6-3 6-2
Jessica RAITH (GER) defeated Desiree JAKLE (GER) 6-2 6-2

Johanna HYOTY (FIN) (7) defeated Milena TOSEVA (GER) 6-1 6-0
Rebeca MITREA (ROU) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-3 1-6 7-6(3)

Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) defeated Rosalie WILLIG (GER) 6-2 6-3
Julia SCHILLER (AUT) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) (2) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-1 6-3
Steffi BACHOFER (GER) defeated Anna KLASEN (GER) 6-2 1-6 6-0
Barbara BONIC (SRB) (4) defeated Christina OBERGER (GER) 7-5 6-3
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) (5) defeated Klara DOHNALOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-0
Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) (6) defeated Jessica RAITH (GER) 6-0 6-3
Johanna HYOTY (FIN) (7) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 7-5 3-6 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Paula KANIA (POL) (1) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 7-5 7-6(4)
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-1 6-4

Jasmin KLING (GER) defeated Stefanie VORIH (GER) 6-0 6-1
Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (8) defeated Stefanie STEMMER (GER) 6-1 6-4

Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (3) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 7-5 6-4
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2

Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 6-3 6-2
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) 7-6(5) 6-3

Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (5) 6-0 6-1
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 6-3 6-2

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Martina PRADOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-0
Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Jessica RAITH (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-1

Anna KLASEN (GER) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-1 Retired
Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Steffi BACHOFER (GER) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2

Laura SCHAEDER (GER) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-1
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (2) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Paula KANIA (POL) (1) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 6-3 6-3
Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (8) defeated Jasmin KLING (GER) 6-2 6-2

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (3) 6-1 6-4
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 6-4 6-0

Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Anna KLASEN (GER) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (2) defeated Laura SCHAEDER (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Quarterfinal

Paula KANIA (POL) (1) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (8) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (2) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Paula KANIA (POL) (1) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-1
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Diana SUMOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-2 6-3 

Final

Paula KANIA (POL) (1) defeated Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) 4-6 6-4 7-5 



$10k Casablanca (MAR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Costanza MECCHI (ITA) (1) BYE
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) BYE

Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) defeated Valentina BECCARIA (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Kanami TSUJI (JPN) BYE

Fatima Zorah BOUABDALLAH (ALG) (2) BYE
Camille GIACALONE (FRA) BYE

Anhelina KALININA (UKR) defeated Philippa TEPPER (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) BYE

Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (3) BYE
Maria MASINI (ITA) BYE

Kamilia DAYA (MAR) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-0
Imane DAD (MAR) BYE

Wanis CHARROUF (MAR) BYE
Marine PARTAUD (FRA) BYE

Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) BYE
Grace CADONA (AUS) BYE

Chiara TROVI (ITA) BYE
GIULIA CRESCENZI (ITA) defeated Simona CAPOCCIA (ITA) 6-0 6-2

ANNE SOPHIE FORGET (FRA) BYE
Nour ABBES (TUN) BYE

Nikita DESHMUKH (IND) BYE
Stefana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) BYE
Anaeve PAIN (CAL) BYE

Yasmin EBADA (EGY) BYE
Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) defeated Benedetta FASCIANI (ITA) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-2

Agata BARANSKA (POL) BYE
Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) BYE

Alena TARASOVA (RUS) BYE
Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) defeated Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) 7-6(2) 7-5

Janina MISTECKY (GER) BYE
Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE

2nd Round

Costanza MECCHI (ITA) (1) defeated Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Kanami TSUJI (JPN) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Camille GIACALONE (FRA) defeated Fatima Zorah BOUABDALLAH (ALG) (2) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Anhelina KALININA (UKR) 6-4 5-7 6-4

Maria MASINI (ITA) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (3) 6-3 7-5
Kamilia DAYA (MAR) defeated Imane DAD (MAR) 6-2 6-2

Marine PARTAUD (FRA) defeated Wanis CHARROUF (MAR) 6-0 Retired
Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) defeated Grace CADONA (AUS) 6-0 6-0

Chiara TROVI (ITA) defeated GIULIA CRESCENZI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Nour ABBES (TUN) defeated ANNE SOPHIE FORGET (FRA) 6-1 6-0

Stefana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Nikita DESHMUKH (IND) 6-0 6-2
Anaeve PAIN (CAL) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Yasmin EBADA (EGY) defeated Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) 6-2 2-0 Retired
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-4

Alena TARASOVA (RUS) defeated Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) 6-2 6-0
Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Janina MISTECKY (GER) 6-2 2-6 6-2

Final Round

Kanami TSUJI (JPN) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) (1) 6-3 6-2
Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Maria MASINI (ITA) defeated Kamilia DAYA (MAR) 6-2 6-4
Marine PARTAUD (FRA) defeated Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Nour ABBES (TUN) defeated Chiara TROVI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Anaeve PAIN (CAL) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-1 2-6 7-5
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Yasmin EBADA (EGY) 6-4 6-1
Alena TARASOVA (RUS) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 6-4 6-3
Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Kamilia DAYA (MAR) 6-4 5-7 6-1

Anna MORGINA (RUS) defeated Alena TARASOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (5) defeated Intissar RASSIF (MAR) 6-4 6-2

Alice TISSET (FRA) (4) defeated Nour ABBES (TUN) 6-0 6-2
Kanami TSUJI (JPN) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 7-5 6-2

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) (6) 6-2 6-3

Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (7) 7-5 7-5
Anaeve PAIN (CAL) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) 6-1 6-2

Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Lina AMOUZOUNE (MAR) 6-3 7-6(6)
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (3) defeated Fatyha BERJANE (MAR) 6-3 3-6 6-4

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (8) defeated Marine PARTAUD (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Chaimae ROUDAMI (MAR) 6-4 6-4
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (2) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (5) defeated Anna MORGINA (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Kanami TSUJI (JPN) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) (4) 5-7 6-2 6-0
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Anaeve PAIN (CAL) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (3) defeated Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (8) defeated Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (2) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (5) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) 6-4 7-6(3)
Kanami TSUJI (JPN) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (3) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 6-1 7-5
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (8) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (2) 6-1 6-4

Semifinal

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (5) defeated Kanami TSUJI (JPN) 7-5 4-1 Retired
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (3) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (8) 3-6 6-1 6-3

Final

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (5) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (3) 7-5 4-6 6-3 



$10k Evansville (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) BYE
Trelsie SADLER (USA) defeated Olivia MESSINEO (USA) 6-3 6-0

Sarah MILLER (AUS) BYE
Shelby TALCOTT (USA) defeated Rachel JANSSEN (USA) 6-2 6-4

Kara CECIL (USA) defeated Kelly MCKINLEY (USA) 6-1 6-0
Stacey LEE (USA) BYE

Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) BYE
Madeleine KOBELT (USA) defeated Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) 6-0 6-3

Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) BYE
Alexi LOOMIS (USA) BYE

Sierra A. ELLISON (USA) defeated Ty Ana WILLIAMS (USA) 6-0 6-0
Dan Ni WANG (CHN) BYE

Mehvish SAFDAR (USA) defeated Susie WITWER (USA) 6-0 6-0
Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) BYE

Kate TURVY (USA) BYE
Gabrielle RUBENSTEIN (USA) defeated Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-0

Michaela KISSELL (USA) BYE
Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) BYE

Gabrielle STEELE (USA) defeated Emily OTTSEN (USA) 6-0 6-0
Roxanne ELLISON (USA) defeated Amanda RODGERS (USA) 6-0 7-5

Mayo HIBI (JPN) defeated Fidan MANASHIROVA (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Kristine DIEHL (USA) BYE

Gia MCKNIGHT (USA) BYE
Komal SAFDAR (USA) defeated Tania ALABY (CAN) 7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(6)

Paloma ESCOBEDO (USA) defeated Julia BROWNE (USA) 6-4 6-2
Jacqueline WU (USA) defeated Julia Christine FELLERHOFF (USA) 6-2 6-1

Remeice ELLIS (USA) BYE
Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) BYE

Nyla BEENK (USA) BYE
Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) defeated Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) 6-0 6-1

Simone VRANOV-BROWN (USA) BYE
Brynn BOREN (USA) defeated Jasmine Nicole MINOR (USA) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Trelsie SADLER (USA) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Shelby TALCOTT (USA) defeated Sarah MILLER (AUS) 6-1 6-3

Stacey LEE (USA) defeated Kara CECIL (USA) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Madeleine KOBELT (USA) defeated Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) Walkover

Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) defeated Alexi LOOMIS (USA) 6-1 6-0
Sierra A. ELLISON (USA) defeated Dan Ni WANG (CHN) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Mehvish SAFDAR (USA) defeated Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) Walkover
Kate TURVY (USA) defeated Gabrielle RUBENSTEIN (USA) 6-1 6-2

Michaela KISSELL (USA) defeated Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) 7-6(5) 7-5
Gabrielle STEELE (USA) defeated Roxanne ELLISON (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2

Mayo HIBI (JPN) defeated Kristine DIEHL (USA) 6-1 6-0
Gia MCKNIGHT (USA) defeated Komal SAFDAR (USA) 6-4 7-5

Jacqueline WU (USA) defeated Paloma ESCOBEDO (USA) 6-3 6-2
Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-1 6-3

Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) defeated Nyla BEENK (USA) 6-3 6-1
Brynn BOREN (USA) defeated Simone VRANOV-BROWN (USA) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Shelby TALCOTT (USA) defeated Trelsie SADLER (USA) 6-2 6-0
Stacey LEE (USA) defeated Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 7-6(7) 6-3
Sierra A. ELLISON (USA) defeated Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Kate TURVY (USA) defeated Mehvish SAFDAR (USA) 6-2 6-0
Michaela KISSELL (USA) defeated Gabrielle STEELE (USA) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Mayo HIBI (JPN) defeated Gia MCKNIGHT (USA) 6-2 6-0
Jacqueline WU (USA) defeated Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) 6-3 6-1
Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) defeated Brynn BOREN (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Jacqueline WU (USA) defeated Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (1) 6-4 6-3
Brooke AUSTIN (USA) defeated Michaela KISSELL (USA) 0-6 6-2 6-3

Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-2 4-3 Retired
Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) (8) 4-6 6-4 6-1

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (4) defeated Kirsten FLOWER (USA) 6-2 7-5
Shelby TALCOTT (USA) defeated Sierra A. ELLISON (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-0

Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) defeated McKenzie THOMAS (USA) 6-0 6-2
Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (5) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-1 6-1

Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) (6) defeated Stephanie NAUTA (USA) 6-4 6-3
Kate TURVY (USA) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) 3-6 6-0 6-2

Mayo HIBI (JPN) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 6-3 6-3
Yawna ALLEN (USA) defeated Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (3) 7-5 6-4

Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) (7) defeated Erin CLARK (USA) 6-4 6-2
Nicole MELICHAR (USA) defeated Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) 6-2 6-1

Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) defeated Skylar Alexandra MORTON (USA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Stacey LEE (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4

2nd Round

Jacqueline WU (USA) defeated Brooke AUSTIN (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) 6-4 6-3

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (4) defeated Shelby TALCOTT (USA) 6-1 6-2
Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) defeated Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (5) 6-7(1) 6-2 6-1

Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) (6) defeated Kate TURVY (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Mayo HIBI (JPN) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 6-1 6-4

Nicole MELICHAR (USA) defeated Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) (7) 6-2 6-4
Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (2) 4-6 6-0 4-2 Retired

Quarterfinal

Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Jacqueline WU (USA) 6-3 6-4
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (4) defeated Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) 6-1 6-1
Mayo HIBI (JPN) defeated Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) (6) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Nicole MELICHAR (USA) defeated Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (4) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Nicole MELICHAR (USA) defeated Mayo HIBI (JPN) 6-4 6-3

Final

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (4) defeated Nicole MELICHAR (USA) 6-2 6-1  



$10k Ribeirao Preto (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) (1) BYE
Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) defeated Laura Silva DE ARRUDA (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Marina DANZINI (BRA) (2) BYE
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Karina SAERI ONO (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) (3) BYE
Amanda BELGINI FRANCHI (BRA) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-2

Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) (4) defeated Sabrina DOS REIS (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA) defeated Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) (5) defeated Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Suellen ABEL (BRA) defeated Fernanda GUILHAUME CORREA (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Raquel MARTINI (BRA) defeated Fernanda REALI (BRA) 6-3 7-6(0)
Veronica LACERDA (BRA) defeated Isabella SELLA (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) defeated Mayna ANDRADE (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Fernanda SOARES (BRA) defeated Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) 4-6 6-2 6-1

Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) defeated Isabella CATELANI (BRA) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3
Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) defeated Juliana rocha CARDOSO (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Final Round

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) (1) defeated Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) 6-1 5-7 6-2
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) (2) 6-1 6-4
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) (3) defeated Amanda BELGINI FRANCHI (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) (4) defeated Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Suellen ABEL (BRA) defeated Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) (5) 7-5 6-2
Veronica LACERDA (BRA) defeated Raquel MARTINI (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) defeated Fernanda SOARES (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) defeated Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Isabela MIRO (BRA) defeated Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (5) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3) defeated Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 3-6 6-1 7-5

Suellen ABEL (BRA) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (8) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-0 6-3

Kyra SHROFF (IND) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (6) 6-4 6-4
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) 6-3 6-1

Lara RAFFUL (ITA) defeated Veronica LACERDA (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) 6-0 6-4

Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (7) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Gabriela CE (BRA) defeated Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) 7-5 6-0

Patricia KU FLORES (PER) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 7-5 7-5
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (5) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-2 6-4

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3) defeated Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (8) defeated Suellen ABEL (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Kyra SHROFF (IND) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) defeated Lara RAFFUL (ITA) 6-0 6-3

Gabriela CE (BRA) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) defeated Patricia KU FLORES (PER) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (5) 6-3 6-4
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (8) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3) 6-2 6-4
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) defeated Gabriela CE (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Semifinal

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (8) 6-4 6-3
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) 6-4 6-0

Final

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) 6-2 6-2 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Aug 9th, 2011, 01:13 AM   #225
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jul 25

Code:
$100k Astana (KAZ)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Yana Buchina (RUS) v BYE
Yuliya Latokhina (KAZ) v BYE

Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) d. Alena Mayevskaya (KAZ) w.o.
(6)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) v BYE

(2)Polina Pekhova (BLR) v BYE
Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) d. Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ) 62 75

Polina Monova (RUS) d. Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 62 61
(8)Zi Yang (CHN) v BYE

(3)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) v BYE
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. Viktoryia Mun (BLR) 64 62

Lidziya Marozava (BLR) v BYE
(7)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) v BYE

(4)Maria Zharkova (RUS) v BYE
Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ) v BYE

Karina Isayan (RUS) d. Anastasia Klyueva (RUS) 63 36 76(1)
(5)Prerna Bhambri (IND) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Yuliya Latokhina (KAZ) 60 61
(6)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) d. Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) 61 61

(2)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) 62 60
Polina Monova (RUS) d. (8)Zi Yang (CHN) 63 64

(3)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 63 61
(7)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) d. Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 76(5) 63

(4)Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ) 75 60
(5)Prerna Bhambri (IND) d. Karina Isayan (RUS) 63 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (6)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) 76(6) 62
(2)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. Polina Monova (RUS) 75 76(2)
(7)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) d. (3)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 75 62
(4)Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. (5)Prerna Bhambri (IND) 62 67(5) 60

Singles Main Draw

(LL)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (wc)Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ) 63 63
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (LL)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) 62 62

Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (wc)Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ) 60 61
(5)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) d. (Q)Yana Buchina (RUS) 64 61

(3)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 67(5) 63 76(2)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 62 63

Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (wc)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 61 61
(8)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (LL)Prerna Bhambri (IND) 62 63

(7)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. (wc)Ekaterina Klyueva (RUS) 60 61
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. Anne Kremer (LUX) 61 76(9)

(Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 61 62
(4)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (Q)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) 62 16 64

(6)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 64 64
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) d. Saisai Zheng (CHN) 62 63

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 75 76(6)
(2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (Q)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 62 62

Second Round

Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (LL)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 64 76(3)
Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (5)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) 06 64 63

Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (3)Arantxa Rus (NED) 67(6) 76(4) 20 Ret.
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (8)Junri Namigata (JPN) 62 Ret.

(7)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 63 63
(4)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 64 64

(6)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) 62 76(5)
(2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)62 63

Quarterfinal

Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 62 64
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 67(4) 63 63

(4)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (7)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 62 75
(6)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 64 46 63

Semifinal

Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 63 63
(6)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (4)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 76(2) 61

Final

Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (6)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 64 61



$50k Olomouc (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Audrey Bergot (FRA) v BYE
(wc)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) d. Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) 62 62

Jana Jandova (CZE) d. Kristyna Hancarova (CZE) 62 61
(8)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) d. Nadya Kolb (UKR) 75 60

(2)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v BYE
Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (wc)Barbora Stefkova (CZE) 64 63

Katerina Klapkova (CZE) d. Jana Vahalikova (CZE) 61 62
(7)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (wc)Gabriela Markova (CZE) 62 62

(3)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 64 60
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (wc)Sandra Honigova (CZE) 63 76(5)

Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Andrea Martinovska (CZE) 62 61
(6)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Petra Krejsova (CZE) 63 63

(4)Nina Zander (GER) d. Laura Svatikova (SVK) 62 62
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. Martina Pradova (CZE) 62 63

Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Karin Morgosova (SVK) 57 63 63
(5)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. (wc)Barbora Trestikova (CZE) 63 60

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (wc)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 61 60
Jana Jandova (CZE) d. (8)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) 63 62

Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (2)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 53 Ret.
(7)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Katerina Klapkova (CZE) 76(2) 63

(3)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 64 62
(6)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 62 64

(4)Nina Zander (GER) d. Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 62 76(4)
(5)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. Simona Dobra (CZE) 16 64 62

Final Round

(1)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Jana Jandova (CZE) 76(3) 64
(7)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Indire Akiki (CRO) 62 62
(6)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. (3)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 62 75
(4)Nina Zander (GER) d. (5)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) 76(8) 26 60

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 75 46 64
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 75 61

Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Severine Beltrame (FRA) 63 63
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (6)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 63 63

(4)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (wc)Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 60 62
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 63 64

Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Magda Linette (POL) 64 46 64
(8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Nina Zander (GER) 61 62

(5)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 62 63
Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 61 61

Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (wc)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 64 62
(3)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (Q)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 63 76(2)

(7)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Michaella Krajicek (NED) 63 75
Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (Q)Dijana Banovec (CRO) 63 62

(wc)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 46 76(6) 64
(2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (wc)Jara Ghadri (GER) 61 60

Second Round

(Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 36 64 61
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 64 63

(4)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) 63 60
(8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 64 62

(5)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 16 76(3) 64
(3)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 60 61

(7)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 63 26 62
(wc)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 62 57 76(3)

Quarterfinal

(Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 57 76(4) 63
(8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (4)Renata Voracova (CZE) 64 64

(3)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (5)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 46 76(6) 64
(wc)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (7)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 75 62

Semifinal

(Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 63 64
(3)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (wc)Nastja Kolar (SLO) 62 63

Final

(Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (3)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 61 63



$25k Vigo (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Akiko OMAE (JPN) (1) BYE
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) defeated Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) (15) BYE

Justine OZGA (GER) (2) BYE
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 7-5 6-4

Ons JABEUR (TUN) defeated Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (12) BYE

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (3) BYE
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Eudice Wong CHONG (HKG) 6-2 6-2

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) BYE
Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR) (16) BYE

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (4) BYE
Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-1 7-5
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (14) BYE

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (5) BYE
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) defeated Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (10) BYE

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (6) BYE
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) 6-4 6-4

Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (9) BYE

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (7) BYE
Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) defeated Marina HRUBA (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (13) BYE

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (8) BYE
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Erin BILLETT (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-3

Elvira DZHUGASHVILI (RUS) BYE
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (11) BYE

Second Qualifying Round

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) defeated Akiko OMAE (JPN) (1) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) (15) defeated Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) 6-2 6-1

Justine OZGA (GER) (2) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Ons JABEUR (TUN) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (12) 0-6 7-6(9) 6-0

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (3) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR) (16) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (4) defeated Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (14) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (10) defeated Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) 6-2 7-5

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (9) defeated Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (7) defeated Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (13) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (8) Vs Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP)
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (11) defeated Elvira DZHUGASHVILI (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Qualifying Round

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) defeated Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) (15) 6-1 6-3
Justine OZGA (GER) (2) defeated Ons JABEUR (TUN) 6-4 6-1
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR) (16) 6-2 6-1
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (4) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (10) 3-6 Retired
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (9) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (6) 6-0 6-3
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (13) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (7) 6-1 6-0
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (11) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (8) 6-3 6-4

Singles Main Draw

(1)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. Victoria Larriere (FRA) 57 62 64
(LL)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. (wc)Andrea Retolaza Andrade (ESP) 61 60

(Q)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (Q)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 64 20 Ret.
(Q)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (7)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 64 62

Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (4)Naomi Broady (GBR) 63 64
Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (LL)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 60 36 63

(wc)Noemi Novo-Pereira (ESP) d. (wc)Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP) 36 62 64
(6)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 75 36 62

(8)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (Q)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 61 64
(Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (Q)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 62 63

(LL)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. (Q)Justine Ozga (GER) 63 75
(3)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 76(1) 75

Julie Coin (FRA) d. (5)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 64 64
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 64 64

Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 75 75
(wc)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (2)Timea Babos (HUN) 26 63 75

Second Round

(1)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (LL)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) 64 64
(Q)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (Q)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 26 64 64

Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Aranza Salut (ARG) 62 57 61
(6)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (wc)Noemi Novo-Pereira (ESP) 60 60

(8)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) 64 62
(3)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (LL)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 63 63

Julie Coin (FRA) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 61 63
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (wc)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 63 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (Q)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 62 64
Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (6)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 76(5) 64

(3)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (8)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 36 64 62
Julie Coin (FRA) d. Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 75 75

Semifinal

(1)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. Misa Eguchi (JPN) 63 75
Julie Coin (FRA) d. (3)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 63 63

Final

(1)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 76(3) 16 76(3)



$25k Bad Saulgau (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v BYE
Vivian Heisen (GER) d. Ann Sophie Hahn (GER) 62 63

Kristina Benashvili (UZB) v BYE
(11)Daniela Seguel (CHI) v BYE

(2)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v BYE
Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 61 61

Tereza Martincova (CZE) v BYE
(9)Sina Haas (GER) v BYE

(3)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v BYE
Tereza Hejlova (CZE) d. Jessica Raith (GER) 62 61

Stefanie Vorih (GER) v BYE
(14)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v BYE

(4)Paula Kania (POL) v BYE
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. (wc)Lisa Brinkmann (GER) 75 36 64

Beatrice Krauss-Granate (GER) v BYE
(10)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v BYE

(5)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) v BYE
Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Annika Hepp (GER) w.o.

Verena Schmid (GER) v BYE
(12)Milana Spremo (SRB) v BYE

(6)Myrtille Georges (FRA) v BYE
Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. Natalie Luft (GER) 60 62

Tereza Jankovska (CZE) v BYE
(15)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v BYE

(7)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) v BYE
Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Stefanie Stemmer (GER) 61 62

Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. Jil Nora Engelmann (GER) 63 62
(16)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) v BYE

(8)Catalina Pella (ARG) v BYE
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Rosalie Willig (GER) 60 60

Josepha Adam (FRA) v BYE
(13)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. Vivian Heisen (GER) 76(3) 61
(11)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Kristina Benashvili (UZB) 60 61

(2)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Xenia Knoll (SUI) 76(3) 76(1)
(9)Sina Haas (GER) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 06 76(0) 63

(3)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Tereza Hejlova (CZE) 75 64
(14)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Stefanie Vorih (GER) 62 64

(4)Paula Kania (POL) d. Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 64 64
(10)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Beatrice Krauss-Granate (GER) 62 60

Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (5)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 63 62
(12)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Verena Schmid (GER) 62 26 61

Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. (6)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 62 67(6) 61
(15)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Tereza Jankovska (CZE) 60 75

(7)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 63 64
Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. (16)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 64 60

(8)Catalina Pella (ARG) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 64 76(2)
(13)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. Josepha Adam (FRA) 06 61 63

Qualifying Round

(11)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (1)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 64 63
(2)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (9)Sina Haas (GER) 62 63
(14)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (3)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 46 76(5) 60
(10)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (4)Paula Kania (POL) 64 61
Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (12)Milana Spremo (SRB) 46 62 75
Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. (15)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 61 60
Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. (7)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 60 64
(8)Catalina Pella (ARG) d. (13)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 64 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 16 63 62
(Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (Q)Daniela Seguel (CHI) 61 60

Annika Beck (GER) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 61 61
(6)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (Q)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 64 61

(3)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (wc)Laura Schaeder (GER) 61 64
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 62 57 63

Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (Q)Catalina Pella (ARG) 62 62
(5)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (wc)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 64 75

(7)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Scarlett Werner (GER) 26 76(5) 63
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 62 76(5)

(Q)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (wc)Jasmin Kling (GER) 62 75
(4)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 64 46 62

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (8)Julia Mayr (ITA) 57 64 60
(Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 64 60

Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (wc)Julia Trunk (GER) 62 62
(2)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 60 61

Second Round

(Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (1)Anna Floris (ITA) 62 62
(6)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Annika Beck (GER) 26 63 75

(3)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 76(3) 57 63
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (5)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 26 64 62

Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (7)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 61 64
(4)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (Q)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 61 64

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 46 63 61
(2)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Michaela Honcova (SVK) 60 60

Quarterfinal

(6)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 46 64 63
(3)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 63 16 64

(4)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 62 63
(2)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 57 63 64

Semifinal

(6)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (3)Laura Siegemund (GER) 63 76(5)
(2)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (4)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 61 63

Final

(6)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (2)Tatjana Malek (GER) 36 63 75


$25k Campos do Jordao (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Kyra Shroff (IND) v BYE
Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA) v BYE

Suellen Abel (BRA) d. Karina Fiamenghi (BRA) 64 62
Giovanna Baccarini (BRA) v BYE

(2)Karina Souza (BRA) v BYE
Juliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA) v BYE

Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA) d. Eloah Lopes (BRA) 76(4) 61
Giovana Patitucci (BRA) v BYE

(3)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) v BYE
Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) v BYE

Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA) d. Gabrielle Zambotto Interlich (BRA) 64 64
Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA) v BYE

(4)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) v BYE
Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) v BYE

Rebeca Pereira (BRA) d. Maria Julia Bernal Penteado De Lima Mendes (BRA) 64 62
(12)Laura Pigossi (BRA) v BYE

(5)Gabriela Ce (BRA) v BYE
Louise Reis De Campos (BRA) v BYE

Camila Vital De Castro (BRA) d. Ana Carolina Sigaki (BRA) 64 62
(13)Giovanna Tomita (BRA) v BYE

(6)Raquel Piltcher (BRA) v BYE
Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA) d. Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA) 64 62

Stefania Haddad (BRA) d. Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (BRA) w.o.
(10)Priscila Garcia (BRA) v BYE

(7)Belen Luduena (CHI) v BYE
Amanda Belgini Franchi (BRA) v BYE

Sabrina Dos Reis (BRA) d. Thaisa Pereira (BRA) 60 60
(11)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) v BYE

(8)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) v BYE
Mariah Plauth (BRA) v BYE

Fernanda Soares (BRA) d. Isabella Catelani (BRA) 75 62
(9)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA) 63 62
Suellen Abel (BRA) d. Giovanna Baccarini (BRA) 64 62

(2)Karina Souza (BRA) d. Juliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA) 60 60
Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA) d. Giovana Patitucci (BRA) 62 61

(3)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) 64 62
Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA) d. Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA) 60 61

(4)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) d. Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) 63 16 76(5)
(12)Laura Pigossi (BRA) d. Rebeca Pereira (BRA) 61 63

(5)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. Louise Reis De Campos (BRA) 61 62
Camila Vital De Castro (BRA) d. (13)Giovanna Tomita (BRA) 75 62

Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA) d. (6)Raquel Piltcher (BRA) 75 67(1) 64
(10)Priscila Garcia (BRA) d. Stefania Haddad (BRA) 63 63

(7)Belen Luduena (CHI) d. Amanda Belgini Franchi (BRA) 60 61
Sabrina Dos Reis (BRA) d. (11)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 64 76(4)

(8)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) d. Mariah Plauth (BRA) 46 61 63
(9)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. Fernanda Soares (BRA) 75 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. Suellen Abel (BRA) 62 62
(2)Karina Souza (BRA) d. Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA) 64 61
(3)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA) 64 61
(12)Laura Pigossi (BRA) d. (4)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) 62 62
(5)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. Camila Vital De Castro (BRA) 76(3) 61
(10)Priscila Garcia (BRA) d. Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA) 60 Ret.
(7)Belen Luduena (CHI) d. Sabrina Dos Reis (BRA) 60 62
(9)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. (8)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 64 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (wc)Marina Danzini (BRA) 64 61
Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. Lara Rafful (ITA) 61 61

Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 46 61 62
(6)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (Q)Gabriela Ce (BRA) 75 62

Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (4)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 61 63
Monique Albuquerque (BRA) d. (Q)Kyra Shroff (IND) 62 62

(Q)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. (Q)Belen Luduena (CHI) 61 61
(8)Andrea Benitez (ARG) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 63 64

(7)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Carla Forte (BRA) 63 62
Karen Castiblanco (COL) d. (wc)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) 62 63

(wc)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. Florencia Hermenegildo (BRA) 63 61
(3)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (Q)Laura Pigossi (BRA) 62 62

Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. (5)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 16 61 76(4)
(Q)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. (Q)Karina Souza (BRA) 63 61

Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. (Q)Priscila Garcia (BRA) 62 63
(2)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (wc)Eduarda Piai (BRA) 63 61

Second Round

(1)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 61 76(1)
(6)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Carolina Zeballos (ARG) 67(3) 61 63

Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Monique Albuquerque (BRA) 64 60
(8)Andrea Benitez (ARG) d. (Q)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) 62 63

(7)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Karen Castiblanco (COL) 61 62
(3)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (wc)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 62 63

Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. (Q)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) 63 64
(2)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 62 60

Quarterfinal

(6)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (1)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 36 75 62
Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (8)Andrea Benitez (ARG) 63 26 75

(3)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (7)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 46 64 64
Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. (2)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 62 63

Semifinal

Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (6)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 63 64
(3)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 60 57 62

Final

(3)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Adriana Perez (VEN) 76(4) 75


$25k Fergana (UZB)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

(1)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) d. Guzalhon Nizamova (UZB) 62 61
(2)Alisa Danilova (RUS) d. Asalkhan Mukhamedkhadjaeva (UZB) 60 60
(3)Alexandra Riley (USA) d. Liliya Izmaylova (UZB) 61 64
Gulchekhra Muhammadsidikova (UZB) d. Malika Arifjanova (UZB) 62 60
Natella Nabieva (UZB) d. Veronika Mazalova (UZB) 60 60
Viktoriya Karmenova (UZB) d. Zarina Yunusalieva (UZB) 62 60
Amina Mukhametshina (UZB) d. Rano Nizamova (UZB) 64 62
Maftuna Yunusova (UZB) d. Mubina Vahobova (UZB) 64 46 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (Q)Gulchekhra Muhammadsidikova (UZB) 60 60
Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. (Q)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) 75 60

Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) 61 63
(8)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (Q)Alexandra Riley (USA) 64 62

(4)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Ofri Lankri (ISR) 63 62
(Q)Natella Nabieva (UZB) d. (wc)Shahzodaxon Hatamova (UZB) 63 63

Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Elizaveta Anna Nemchinov (USA) 62 63
(5)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (wc)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) 60 62

(6)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (Q)Maftuna Yunusova (UZB) 60 60
Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (Q)Alisa Danilova (RUS) 61 10 Ret.

(wc)Yana Khon (UZB) d. (wc)Palina Merenkova (UZB) 62 26 60
(3)Erika Takao (JPN) d. Amina Mukhametshina (UZB) 60 61

Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (7)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 63 75
Jessy Rompies (INA) d. Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 76(2) 64

(Q)Viktoriya Karmenova (UZB) d. (LL)Mubina Vahibova (UZB) 61 62
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 61 63

Second Round

(1)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 62 60
Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (8)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 62 64

(4)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (Q)Natella Nabieva (UZB) 62 63
(5)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 63 60

(6)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 63 62
(3)Erika Takao (JPN) d. (wc)Yana Khon (UZB) 61 60

Jessy Rompies (INA) d. Danka Kovinic (MNE) 57 64 60
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (Q)Viktoriya Karmenova (UZB) 61 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 76(4) 76(4)
(5)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (4)Shiho Akita (JPN) 60 62

(6)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (3)Erika Takao (JPN) 62 46 64
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Jessy Rompies (INA) 63 67(6) 64

Semifinal

(5)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (1)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 75 62
(6)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 46 64 63

Final

(5)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (6)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 63 64



$10k Chiswick (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (1) defeated Catherine FALL (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Michelle FARLEY (GBR) defeated Tal GORENSTEIN (ISR) 6-0 6-3

Alexandra WALKER (GBR) (2) defeated Ruth SEABORNE (GBR) 6-3 3-0 Retired
Gemma PRADITNGAM (GBR) defeated Emily MADILL (IRL) 6-2 6-3

Natasha STARLING (GBR) defeated Laura OATES (GBR) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Abbi MELROSE (GBR) defeated Lauren MCMINN (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) defeated Lottie FOX (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-2 2-6 6-0

Elizabeth THOMS (GBR) defeated Nela PLATKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Laura SLATER (GBR) defeated Rebecca MHINA (SWE) 6-1 6-3

Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR) 6-3 6-0

Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 7-5 6-0
Daria SHAKOULINA (RUS) defeated Francesca LEWIS (GBR) 6-1 1-0 Retired

Alexandra ZANIEWSKI (GBR) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Olivia SMITH (GBR) defeated Emily DUNNE (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (1) defeated Michelle FARLEY (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Alexandra WALKER (GBR) (2) defeated Gemma PRADITNGAM (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Abbi MELROSE (GBR) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-4 7-6(1)
Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) defeated Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Elizabeth THOMS (GBR) defeated Laura SLATER (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) defeated Daria SHAKOULINA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Olivia SMITH (GBR) defeated Alexandra ZANIEWSKI (GBR) 6-4 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (1) defeated Emma DEVINE (GBR) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-1
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 6-2 6-0

Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Olivia SMITH (GBR) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (5) 6-4 1-0 Retired

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Samantha MURRAY (GBR) (3) 6-4 6-2
Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) 6-3 6-1

Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) defeated Harriet DART (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Samantha VICKERS (GBR) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (7) 6-4 7-5

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (8) defeated Abbi MELROSE (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) defeated Georgia CRAVEN (GBR) 3-6 7-6(0) 6-4

Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-0
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (4) defeated Elizabeth THOMS (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Margit RUUTEL (EST) (6) defeated Noel SCOTT (USA) 6-4 6-3
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) 6-2 6-1

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-2
Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (2) defeated Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) 6-1 7-5

2nd Round

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (1) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Olivia SMITH (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Samantha VICKERS (GBR) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 6-4 6-2

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (8) defeated Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (4) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) 3-6 7-5 7-6(5)

Margit RUUTEL (EST) (6) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (2) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 7-5 7-5

Quarterfinal

Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Samantha VICKERS (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (4) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (8) 6-2 6-2
Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (2) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) (6) 7-6(7) 6-4

Semifinal

Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-4 6-1
Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (2) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (4) 7-6(1) 4-6 6-1

Final

Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (2) 3-6 6-3 6-3 



$10k Bad Waltersdorf (AUT)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) (1) BYE
Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Anja KOELL (AUT) 6-3 4-6 6-0

Elena BURRONE (ITA) BYE
Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) BYE

Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) (2) BYE
Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) defeated Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) 6-4 6-1

MARLIES SZUPPER (AUT) BYE
Ina KAUFINGER (GER) BYE

Ann-Sophie SCHWAIGER (AUT) BYE
Dominika LACKOVA (SVK) defeated Julia KRAL (GER) 7-6(6) 6-3

Nadine MATHIS (AUT) BYE
Anna-Maria NAU (AUT) BYE

Adrienne BOFINGER (AUT) BYE
Martina ZOLLES (AUT) BYE

Patricia LANCRANJAN (ROU) defeated Laura MATUSKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Giada CLERICI (ITA) BYE

Masa SMIC (SLO) BYE
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Carmen SCHAUER (AUT) 6-1 6-1

Aleksandra LUKIC (SLO) defeated Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) 6-2 6-0
Bianca NEACSA (ROU) BYE

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) BYE
Tina MOHORCIC (SLO) defeated Stanislava STACHOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3

Anneka WATTS (GBR) defeated Yulia CHUBAROVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Sophie WATTS (GBR) BYE

Julija JAUK (SLO) BYE
Julia SCHILLER (AUT) defeated Petra JUROVA (SVK) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Janine REMLER (AUT) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Christina AUER (AUT) BYE

Karin HOPPLER (SUI) BYE
Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) 6-4 6-3

Denise SCHEIFLINGER (AUT) defeated Natalia ZHURAVLEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Sara HEINRICH (AUT) BYE

2nd Round

Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) (1) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) (2) defeated Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-2
MARLIES SZUPPER (AUT) defeated Ina KAUFINGER (GER) 6-3 5-7 6-2

Dominika LACKOVA (SVK) defeated Ann-Sophie SCHWAIGER (AUT) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Anna-Maria NAU (AUT) defeated Nadine MATHIS (AUT) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Adrienne BOFINGER (AUT) defeated Martina ZOLLES (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-3
Giada CLERICI (ITA) defeated Patricia LANCRANJAN (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Masa SMIC (SLO) 6-0 Retired
Aleksandra LUKIC (SLO) defeated Bianca NEACSA (ROU) 2-0 Retired

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Tina MOHORCIC (SLO) 6-2 6-0
Sophie WATTS (GBR) defeated Anneka WATTS (GBR) 7-5 6-3

Julia SCHILLER (AUT) defeated Julija JAUK (SLO) 6-4 6-1
Christina AUER (AUT) defeated Janine REMLER (AUT) 6-3 6-3

Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Karin HOPPLER (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Denise SCHEIFLINGER (AUT) defeated Sara HEINRICH (AUT) 6-0 6-1

Final Round

Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) (1) defeated Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) (2) defeated MARLIES SZUPPER (AUT) 0-6 6-1 6-3
Dominika LACKOVA (SVK) defeated Anna-Maria NAU (AUT) 6-4 6-0
Giada CLERICI (ITA) defeated Adrienne BOFINGER (AUT) 6-3 7-6(4)
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Aleksandra LUKIC (SLO) 6-1 6-1
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Sophie WATTS (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-3
Julia SCHILLER (AUT) defeated Christina AUER (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Denise SCHEIFLINGER (AUT) 6-0 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Sophie WATTS (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 7-6(8) 6-1

Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Stephanie WAGNER (GER) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (7) 5-1 Retired

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (3) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 7-5 7-5

Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Barbara HAAS (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) (5) defeated Patricia HAAS (AUT) 7-5 6-1

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Dominika LACKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-0

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) defeated Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (4) defeated Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) 6-1 6-0

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (8) defeated Karoline KURZ (AUT) 6-1 6-4
Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Giada CLERICI (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-1

Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) defeated Silvia ALBANO (ITA) 7-6(7) 4-1 Retired
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (2) defeated Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-0 

2nd Round

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 4-6 7-6(0) 6-4
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Stephanie WAGNER (GER) 6-2 6-2

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (3) defeated Diana SUMOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) (5) 7-6(5) 6-1

Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (6) 7-5 6-3
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (4) 6-2 6-1

Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (8) Walkover
Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (2) 6-1 1-6 1-2 Retired

Quarterfinal

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (3) 6-2 6-3
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Zsofia MIKO (HUN) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) defeated Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) 6-1 6-4

Final

Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-1 
 


$10k Palic (SRB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (1) BYE
Aleksandra RELJIC (SRB) defeated Anastasia TRUBICH (LAT) 7-5 6-3

Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) defeated Marija MILUTINOVIC (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-0
Marija BOGICEVIC (SRB) BYE

Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) (2) BYE
Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) defeated Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3

Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) defeated Antoaneta TZARVULKOVA (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Rebeca MITREA (ROU) BYE

Matea CUTURA (CRO) BYE
Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-4 6-0

Viktoria MATEJEVIC (SWE) defeated Mila MAJTAN (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) BYE

Jelena DZINIC (SRB) BYE
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Olivera TADIJIN (SRB) 6-1 6-4

Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Tamara STANIC (MNE) BYE

Veronika BACIKOVA (CZE) BYE
Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-6(8)

Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) defeated Tijana TOFILOSKI (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Kasandra KOZUB (POL) BYE

Tijana UZELAC (SRB) BYE
Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) 6-2 6-1

Ivana FILIPI (CRO) defeated Tanja GRZAN (CRO) 6-0 6-4
Tamara KLIMEK (SRB) BYE

Sandra KANCHEVA (BUL) BYE
Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) defeated Tamara VRHOVAC (BIH) 6-0 6-0

Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Nicole KOZUB (POL) BYE

Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) BYE
Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 6-3 6-1

Katarina GABRISOVA (SVK) defeated Alzbeta VEVERKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-4
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) BYE

2nd Round

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (1) defeated Aleksandra RELJIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) defeated Marija BOGICEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1

Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) (2) 6-3 7-6(5)
Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 6-1 6-2

Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 6-2 4-6 7-6(6)
Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) defeated Viktoria MATEJEVIC (SWE) 5-7 6-3 6-3

Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Jelena DZINIC (SRB) 7-5 1-6 6-3
Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) defeated Tamara STANIC (MNE) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-3

Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Veronika BACIKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) defeated Kasandra KOZUB (POL) 6-2 6-0

Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Tijana UZELAC (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Ivana FILIPI (CRO) defeated Tamara KLIMEK (SRB) 6-1 7-5

Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) defeated Sandra KANCHEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Nicole KOZUB (POL) 6-0 6-0

Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Katarina GABRISOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1

Final Round

Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (1) 6-4 5-7 6-0
Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) defeated Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) defeated Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Ivana FILIPI (CRO) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-4 1-6 6-0
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) 1-6 7-6(4) 7-5
Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (1) 6-4 6-4
Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) 6-4 7-5

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Polona REBERSAK (SLO) (7) defeated Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) 7-5 6-2

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (4) defeated Marina LAZIC (SRB) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-4 6-1

Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Ivana FILIPI (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (5) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-2 6-3

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (8) defeated Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-0
Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-3 6-3

Nika KOVAC (SLO) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) 6-3 6-2
Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-1 6-3

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (2) 6-3 1-0 Retired

2nd Round

Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) (7) 6-0 6-3

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (4) defeated Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (5) 7-5 2-6 4-1 Retired

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (8) defeated Luca PUMP (HUN) 7-6(3) 6-2
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) 6-2 7-6(1)

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) 6-1 7-6(2)

Quarterfinal

Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-1
Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (4) 6-2 6-1
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (8) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (3) 6-3 6-4
Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-6(3)

Semifinal

Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) defeated Natalia KOLAT (POL) 7-6(5) 7-5
Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (8) 7-6(3) 6-4

Final

Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) defeated Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-3



$10k Maaseik (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (1) BYE
Talisa MERCHIERS (BEL) defeated Jessica HERMANS (BEL) 6-3 6-4

Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) defeated Yana MORDERGER (GER) 6-3 6-0
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) defeated Sarah DE CLERCQ (BEL) 6-0 6-2

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) (2) BYE
Sanne BAKKER (NED) defeated Linse KNOP (BEL) 6-1 6-3

Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Anastassiya BESSARAB (KAZ) 6-1 6-0
Franziska KOENIG (GER) defeated Charline BRAIDY (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3

Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) (3) BYE
Astrid LECLERE (BEL) defeated Anabel OSSOMBI (UKR) 6-2 6-2

Lana GROENVYNCK (BEL) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 6-1 2-6 6-0
Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) defeated Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) 6-4 6-2

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) (4) BYE
Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) defeated Dide BEIJER (NED) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-1

Maria PALHOTO (POR) defeated Nithya Raj BABU RAJ (IND) 6-3 6-2
Hristina DISHKOVA (GER) defeated Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) Walkover

Julia WACHACZYK (GER) (5) BYE
Julie GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) 6-2 6-3

Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) defeated Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) 6-3 6-4
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) (10) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) (6) BYE
Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Caroline UEBELHOER (GER) 1-6 7-6(6) 6-4

Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) defeated Sanae GUENFOUDI (BEL) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) (11) Walkover

Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) (7) defeated Sederique MEROLA (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Angela DISHKOVA (GER) defeated Laura HOLTERBOSCH (GER) Walkover

Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) defeated Emma JANSSEN (BEL) 7-5 6-1
Audrey CAPOUET (BEL) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) (9) 7-5 6-0

Michaela BOEV (BEL) (8) defeated Hanna LANDENER (GER) 6-0 6-4
Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) defeated Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(6)

Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) defeated Justine BOURDON (BEL) 6-2 6-0
Valeria PODDA (NED) (12) defeated Britt GEUKENS (BEL) 6-3 3-6 7-5

2nd Round

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (1) defeated Talisa MERCHIERS (BEL) 6-4 6-0
Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) 6-3 6-4

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) (2) defeated Sanne BAKKER (NED) 6-4 6-3
Franziska KOENIG (GER) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 6-3 7-6(4)

Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) (3) defeated Astrid LECLERE (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) defeated Lana GROENVYNCK (BEL) 6-1 6-1

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) (4) defeated Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-0
Hristina DISHKOVA (GER) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-0 6-1

Julia WACHACZYK (GER) (5) defeated Julie GERVAIS (FRA) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) (10) defeated Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)

Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) (6) defeated Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) (7) defeated Angela DISHKOVA (GER) 6-3 6-1
Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) defeated Audrey CAPOUET (BEL) 6-2 6-3

Michaela BOEV (BEL) (8) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Valeria PODDA (NED) (12) defeated Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-4

Final Round

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (1) defeated Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) 7-5 6-1
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) (2) defeated Franziska KOENIG (GER) 6-3 6-1
Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) defeated Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) (3) 6-2 3-6 7-6(10)
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) (4) defeated Hristina DISHKOVA (GER) 6-1 6-2
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) (10) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) (5) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) (6) 6-2 7-6(4)
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) (7) defeated Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) 6-1 6-2
Michaela BOEV (BEL) (8) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) (12) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (1) defeated Demi SCHUURS (NED) 6-1 4-2 Retired
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-1 3-6 7-6(3)

Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) 6-4 6-2
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (5) 6-4 6-1

Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (3) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 6-0 7-5
Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-4 5-7 6-0
Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) (6) 7-6(6) 6-3

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (7) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-3

Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (4) 6-2 7-6(2)

Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) (8) 6-2 6-2
Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 6-2 6-2

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) 6-2 6-0
Marion GAUD (FRA) (2) defeated Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) 6-4 7-5

2nd Round

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (1) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-3 7-6(4)
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5

Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (3) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 6-4 2-6 6-3

Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (7) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3

Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-2 6-3
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) (2) 3-6 6-4 6-0

Quarterfinal

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (1) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (3) defeated Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-1 6-2
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 6-4 Retired
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (3) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 7-5 6-2
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) 7-5 6-3

Final

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (3) 6-4 1-0 Retired



$10k Tampere (FIN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) (1) BYE
Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Anna VELICA (SWE) (2) BYE
Lisa WAGNER (AUT) defeated Nadine KLUG (AUT) 6-1 6-3

Yulia ZAKHAROVA (RUS) BYE
Anastasia VOVK (RUS) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 6-2 6-1

Elena FAYNER (RUS) BYE
Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) defeated Tanja TUOMI (FIN) 6-1 6-4

Nanette NYLUND (FIN) BYE
Ksenia CHIMPOAKE (RUS) defeated Alexiina AHONKIVI (FIN) 6-0 6-2

Madara STRAUME (LAT) BYE
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Tatiana SILBEREISEN (LUX) 6-2 6-0

Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Hanna TOLONEN (FIN) 6-2 6-3
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 6-4 6-1

Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) defeated Zane ZARINA (LAT) 6-1 6-0
Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-0

Final Round

Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) (1) 6-1 6-3
Anna VELICA (SWE) (2) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 1-6 6-3 6-0
Yulia ZAKHAROVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) defeated Elena FAYNER (RUS) 5-7 7-5 6-4
Nanette NYLUND (FIN) defeated Ksenia CHIMPOAKE (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Madara STRAUME (LAT) 6-3 6-3
Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) 7-5 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Emma LAINE (FIN) (1) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) 6-4 6-3

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Yulia ZAKHAROVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Amandine HESSE (FRA) (6) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-3 6-4

Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (3) 6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(3)
Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-7(5) 6-3 Retired

Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 6-3 6-0
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (5) defeated Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) 6-3 6-1

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Ellen ALLGURIN (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Annika SILLANPAA (FIN) defeated Nanette NYLUND (FIN) 6-2 2-6 6-1

Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (4) 7-6(1) 6-4

Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (8) 6-2 6-1
Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) defeated Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) 7-6(6) 6-1

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Ella LEIVO (FIN) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (2) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Emma LAINE (FIN) (1) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-3 6-0
Amandine HESSE (FRA) (6) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-3 6-4

Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (5) 1-2 Retired

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Annika SILLANPAA (FIN) 6-2 7-5
Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-4 6-3

Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 6-1 6-1
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (2) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Emma LAINE (FIN) (1) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) (6) 6-3 6-2
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Julia VALETOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (2) defeated Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3

Semifinal

Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Emma LAINE (FIN) (1) 7-6(1) 6-4
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (2) defeated Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (7) 6-0 6-1

Final

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (2) defeated Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) 7-5 6-0



$10k St. Joseph (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Casey ROBINSON (USA) (1) BYE
Emily OTTSEN (USA) BYE

Rachel JANSSEN (USA) BYE
Liera BENDER (USA) BYE

Hilary TOOLE (USA) (2) BYE
Courtney COLLINS (USA) BYE

Paulina BIGOS (POL) BYE
Nida HAMILTON (USA) BYE

Simone KALHORN (USA) (3) BYE
Noelle MALLEY (USA) BYE

Alannah Jessica MENDOZA (USA) BYE
Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) BYE

Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) BYE
Jessica WACNIK (USA) BYE

Kristine DIEHL (USA) BYE
Nyla BEENK (USA) BYE

Alexi LOOMIS (USA) BYE
Kayron ANDERSON (USA) BYE

Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-1 6-0
Olivia MESSINEO (USA) BYE

Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) BYE
Paula MONTOYA (VEN) BYE

Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) BYE
Juliana GAJIC (CAN) BYE

Morocco HITT (USA) BYE
Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL) BYE

Remeice ELLIS (USA) BYE
Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) BYE

Sylvia SCHENCK (USA) BYE
Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) BYE

Molly SCOTT (USA) BYE
Julia BROWNE (USA) BYE

2nd Round

Casey ROBINSON (USA) (1) defeated Emily OTTSEN (USA) 6-0 6-0
Liera BENDER (USA) defeated Rachel JANSSEN (USA) 6-4 6-4

Courtney COLLINS (USA) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) (2) 6-0 6-1
Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Nida HAMILTON (USA) 6-1 6-3

Simone KALHORN (USA) (3) defeated Noelle MALLEY (USA) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) defeated Alannah Jessica MENDOZA (USA) 6-1 6-0

Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) defeated Jessica WACNIK (USA) 7-5 6-0
Nyla BEENK (USA) defeated Kristine DIEHL (USA) 6-3 6-4

Alexi LOOMIS (USA) defeated Kayron ANDERSON (USA) 7-5 6-2
Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) defeated Olivia MESSINEO (USA) 6-0 6-0

Paula MONTOYA (VEN) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 6-1 6-3
Juliana GAJIC (CAN) defeated Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) 7-5 6-0

Morocco HITT (USA) defeated Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL) 6-3 6-1
Remeice ELLIS (USA) defeated Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) 6-0 6-1

Sylvia SCHENCK (USA) defeated Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-3
Molly SCOTT (USA) defeated Julia BROWNE (USA) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Casey ROBINSON (USA) (1) defeated Liera BENDER (USA) 7-5 6-1
Courtney COLLINS (USA) defeated Paulina BIGOS (POL) 6-0 6-3
Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) (3) 6-3 6-3
Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) defeated Nyla BEENK (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Alexi LOOMIS (USA) Vs Daiana NEGREANU (ROU)
Paula MONTOYA (VEN) defeated Juliana GAJIC (CAN) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
Morocco HITT (USA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-4 7-5
Molly SCOTT (USA) defeated Sylvia SCHENCK (USA) 6-0 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (1) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 6-4 6-4
Natalie PLUSKOTA (USA) defeated Paula MONTOYA (VEN) 6-0 6-3

Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Denise STARR (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) (5) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-2 7-5

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (4) defeated Molly SCOTT (USA) 6-1 6-3
Courtney COLLINS (USA) defeated Gaia SANESI (ITA) 3-6 7-6(0) 6-4

Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) 5-0 Retired
Denise MURESAN (USA) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) (6) 6-0 7-5

Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) (7) defeated Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) 6-3 6-1
Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-3

Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) defeated Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) 6-4 5-7 7-6(5)
Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) defeated Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (3) 2-6 6-4 6-2

Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) (8) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-1 6-1
Yawna ALLEN (USA) defeated Casey ROBINSON (USA) 6-3 6-2

Christina MAKAROVA (USA) defeated Erin CLARK (USA) 6-1 6-1
Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (2) defeated Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Natalie PLUSKOTA (USA) defeated Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (1) 7-5 6-3
Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) (5) 5-7 7-6(2) 6-2

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (4) defeated Courtney COLLINS (USA) 6-3 6-3
Denise MURESAN (USA) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-1

Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) (7) 6-2 6-2
Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) defeated Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) 6-1 6-2

Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) (8) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 6-3 6-0
Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (2) defeated Christina MAKAROVA (USA) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Natalie PLUSKOTA (USA) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Denise MURESAN (USA) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (4) 7-6(3) 6-1
Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) 6-0 6-3
Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (2) defeated Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) (8) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Denise MURESAN (USA) defeated Natalie PLUSKOTA (USA) 6-4 6-2
Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (2) defeated Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) 2-6 7-5 6-2

Final

Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (2) defeated Denise MURESAN (USA) 6-0 6-1 



$10k El Jadida (MAR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anaeve PAIN (CAL) (1) BYE
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Philippa TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-0

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE
Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) BYE
Chiara TROVI (ITA) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-2 6-1

GIULIA CRESCENZI (ITA) BYE
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-0 6-2

Benedetta FASCIANI (ITA) BYE
Alena TARASOVA (RUS) defeated Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 6-2 6-1

Zineb RAJIB (MAR) BYE
Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) Walkover

Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) BYE
Yasmin EBADA (EGY) defeated Kanami TSUJI (JPN) Walkover

Nouha BAZIR (MAR) BYE
Maria MASINI (ITA) defeated Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Final Round

Anaeve PAIN (CAL) (1) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Chiara TROVI (ITA) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated GIULIA CRESCENZI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Alena TARASOVA (RUS) defeated Benedetta FASCIANI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) defeated Zineb RAJIB (MAR) 6-0 6-0
Yasmin EBADA (EGY) defeated Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Maria MASINI (ITA) defeated Nouha BAZIR (MAR) 6-0 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Chaimae ROUDAMI (MAR) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) 5-2 Retired
Anna MORGINA (RUS) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-1

Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) defeated Chiara TROVI (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Nouha BAZIR (MAR) 6-1 6-1

Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) (4) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 1-2 Retired
Alena TARASOVA (RUS) defeated Wing Man LIN (HKG) 6-1 6-1

Fatyha BERJANE (MAR) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-0 7-5
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (8) defeated Yasmin EBADA (EGY) 3-6 6-2 7-6(5)

Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (5) defeated Kamilia DAYA (MAR) 4-1 Retired
Intissar RASSIF (MAR) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 6-0 6-3

Maria MASINI (ITA) defeated Lina AMOUZOUNE (MAR) 7-5 6-2
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (3) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-3

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (7) defeated Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-3

Nour ABBES (TUN) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (2) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Anna MORGINA (RUS) defeated Chaimae ROUDAMI (MAR) 6-2 6-2
Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) defeated Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-3

Alena TARASOVA (RUS) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) (4) 7-5 3-4 Retired
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (8) defeated Fatyha BERJANE (MAR) 7-6(1) 6-4

Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (5) defeated Intissar RASSIF (MAR) 6-2 6-4
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (3) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 6-1 6-4

Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (7) 6-0 6-1
Nour ABBES (TUN) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (2) 6-2 1-0 Retired

Quarterfinal

Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) defeated Anna MORGINA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Alena TARASOVA (RUS) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (8) 6-2 6-2
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (3) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (5) 6-3 7-6(5)
Nour ABBES (TUN) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 6-1 6-3

Semifinal

Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) defeated Alena TARASOVA (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (3) defeated Nour ABBES (TUN) 6-4 6-3

Final

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (3) defeated Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) 6-1 6-0 



$10k Gardone Val Trompia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Stefania IMOLESI (ITA) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (1) 6-4 6-1
Elena RUTIGLIANO (ITA) defeated Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4

Carolina ORSI (ITA) (2) defeated Giulia FERRARI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Karin CONTI (ITA) defeated Natalie BARBIR (AUS) 7-5 7-5

Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (3) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Martina ZAVARISE (ITA) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) (4) 7-6(5) 6-0
Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 7-5 2-6 6-2

Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) (5) defeated Marcella CUCCA (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) defeated Carola ORNA (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (6) defeated Greys MORODER (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Mirjam ZELLER (SUI) defeated Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Jelena SIMIC (BIH) (7) defeated Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) defeated Nicole FOSSA HUERGO (ITA) 7-5 6-1

Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) (8) defeated Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 6-4 6-4
Lara ALBINI (ITA) defeated Francesca AURELI (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-2

Final Round

Elena RUTIGLIANO (ITA) defeated Stefania IMOLESI (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Carolina ORSI (ITA) (2) defeated Karin CONTI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (3) 6-1 6-3
Martina ZAVARISE (ITA) defeated Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) (5) 6-4 7-5
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (6) defeated Mirjam ZELLER (SUI) 6-4 6-1
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) (7) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) (8) defeated Lara ALBINI (ITA) 7-5 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (1) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4

Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Hirono WATANABE (JPN) (6) 6-2 3-6 7-5

Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (3) 6-4 1-6 7-6(8)
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) defeated Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 6-1 4-6 7-5
Alice MORONI (ITA) (8) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 6-1 Retired

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (5) defeated Elena RUTIGLIANO (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-2 1-0 Retired

Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (4) defeated Martina ZAVARISE (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-1
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) 6-4 6-2

Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Paola CIGUI (ITA) (2) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-4

2nd Round

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (1) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) defeated Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Alice MORONI (ITA) (8) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (5) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (4) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 6-4 6-0

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2
Paola CIGUI (ITA) (2) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 6-4 5-7 6-2

Quarterfinal

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (1) defeated Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Alice MORONI (ITA) (8) defeated Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (4) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (5) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) (2) 7-5 4-6 6-1

Semifinal

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (1) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (8) 6-2 6-4
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (4) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) 7-6(2) 6-3

Final

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (1) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (4) 7-6(6) 0-6 6-4
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios