Results Thread ($10k to $100k) - Page 14 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Closed Thread

Old Jan 10th, 2011, 12:13 AM   #196
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jan 03

Code:
$50k Quanzhou (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (1)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 36 75 64
Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 46 62 76(4)

Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 61 64
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. (5)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 62 61

Akari Inoue (JPN) d. (2)Tara Moore (GBR) 76(2) 76(6)
Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. (wc)Meng Ning Deng (CHN) 26 64 61

Chen Liang (CHN) d. Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 64 75
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (8)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 62 62

(3)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 61 63
(wc)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 75 62

Zi Yang (CHN) d. (wc)Qianqian Zhao (CHN) 64 75
(wc)Xiaorong Dong (CHN) d. (6)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 64 57 63

Lu Guo (CHN) d. (4)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 62 46 64
Yi Zhong (CHN) d. (wc)Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 61 60

Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 64 36 63
Ting Li (CHN) d. (7)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 75

2nd Round

Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. Lin Zhu (CHN) 61 63
Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 46 64 60

Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. Akari Inoue (JPN) 63 61
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Chen Liang (CHN) 64 60

(3)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 76(6) 75
Zi Yang (CHN) d. (wc)Xiaorong Dong (CHN) 61 60

Yi Zhong (CHN) d. Lu Guo (CHN) 60 61
Ting Li (CHN) d. Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 61 62

Final Round

Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Xiao Zhou (CHN) 62 64
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Kazusa Ito (JPN) 61 60
(3)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 61 Ret.
Ting Li (CHN) d. Yi Zhong (CHN) 75 63

Main Draw

First Round

So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (1)Xinyun Han (CHN) 64 67(0) 63
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 62 63

(wc)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (Q)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 75 63
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (7)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 26 64 63

(4)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 63 63
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 75 26 62

Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 62 60
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (6)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 75 63

(Q)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (8)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 57 61 61
(wc)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 76(5) 57 61

Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 62 10 Ret.
(3)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Ganna Piven (UKR) 60 62

(wc)Ran Tian (CHN) d. (5)Irina Falconi (USA) 76(4) 46 75
(Q)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 62 62

(Q)Ting Li (CHN) d. (wc)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 61 75
Julie Coin (FRA) d. (2)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 75 76(4)

Second Round

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 76(1) 63
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (wc)Saisai Zheng (CHN) 64 36 62

Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (4)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 75 62
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 64 61

(Q)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (wc)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 67(6) 64 63
(3)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 62 63

(Q)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (wc)Ran Tian (CHN) 75 62
Julie Coin (FRA) d. (Q)Ting Li (CHN) 36 76(1) 61

Quarterfinal

Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 64 63
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 63 46 64

(3)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. (Q)Doroteja Eric (SRB) 62 62
(Q)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 61 76(2)

Semifinal

Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 75 64
(3)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. (Q)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 62 61

Final

Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (3)Stephan Foretz Gacon (FRA) 36 76(2) 63



$10k Saint-Martin (GUA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Erin CLARK (USA) BYE
Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) 6-3 6-2

Marion CODINO (FRA) BYE
Emma MARTI (USA) BYE

Sachia VICKERY (USA) BYE
Chloe PAQUET (FRA) defeated Marine MERAUT (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Coline CHAUVET (FRA) BYE
Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) defeated Carlotta RIPA (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Magalie GIRARD (FRA) BYE
Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) defeated Andree SIME (GUD) 6-0 6-0

Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) BYE
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 6-0 6-2

Surina DE BEER (RSA) BYE
Pauline LOLLIA (FRA) defeated Fiona CODINO (FRA) 6-4 6-4

Nina MUNCH-SOEGAARD (NOR) BYE
Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) BYE

Final Round

Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) defeated Erin CLARK (USA) 6-3 6-1
Emma MARTI (USA) defeated Marion CODINO (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Sachia VICKERY (USA) defeated Chloe PAQUET (FRA) 6-3 7-6(7)
Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) defeated Coline CHAUVET (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) defeated Magalie GIRARD (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Surina DE BEER (RSA) defeated Pauline LOLLIA (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-0
Nina MUNCH-SOEGAARD (NOR) defeated Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Gail BRODSKY (USA) (1) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) 6-3 6-3
Sachia VICKERY (USA) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 6-3 6-4

Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) defeated Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) 6-4 6-1
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (5) defeated Nina MUNCH-SOEGAARD (NOR) 6-3 6-1

Celine CATTANEO (FRA) defeated Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (4) 6-2 7-5
Anais DEVILLE (FRA) defeated Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) 1-6 6-3 6-3

Laurence COMBES (FRA) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Amandine HESSE (FRA) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) (7) 6-2 6-1

Christine KANDLER (AUT) (6) defeated Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) defeated Brandy MINA (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) 6-0 6-4
Lara MICHEL (SUI) (3) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-0 6-2

Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (8) defeated Surina DE BEER (RSA) 6-4 6-4
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) 6-4 6-1

Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Emma MARTI (USA) 6-0 6-0
Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) defeated Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Gail BRODSKY (USA) (1) defeated Sachia VICKERY (USA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (5) defeated Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3

Celine CATTANEO (FRA) defeated Anais DEVILLE (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Laurence COMBES (FRA) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) 6-3 7-5

Christine KANDLER (AUT) (6) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-2 6-4
Lara MICHEL (SUI) (3) defeated Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) 6-4 6-0

Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (8) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

Gail BRODSKY (USA) (1) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (5) 6-2 6-3
Celine CATTANEO (FRA) defeated Laurence COMBES (FRA) 6-7(7) 6-2 6-2
Lara MICHEL (SUI) (3) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) (6) 6-1 6-4
Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (8) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

Celine CATTANEO (FRA) defeated Gail BRODSKY (USA) (1) 6-2 6-2
Lara MICHEL (SUI) (3) defeated Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (8) 6-3 6-4 

Final

Celine CATTANEO (FRA) defeated Lara MICHEL (SUI) (3) 6-7(7) 6-4 7-6(6) 

Last edited by tobi : Jan 11th, 2011 at 11:20 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Jan 16th, 2011, 08:51 PM   #197
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jan 10

Code:
$25k Pingguo (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) v BYE
Chang Liu (CHN) d. Shakhlo Saidova (RUS) 62 61

Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN) d. Le Ma (CHN) 62 61
(11)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Lu Guo (CHN) 64 62

(2/wc)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) v BYE
Jia-Bei Mei (CHN) d. Ya-Ying Wang (CHN) 63 60

Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) 62 60
Yue Yuan (CHN) d. (14)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 62 64

(3)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v BYE
Qianqian Zhao (CHN) d. Chun-Yan He (CHN) 75 64

Ziqi Hou (CHN) d. Dan Ni Wang (CHN) 61 61
(13)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. Xinyi Yu (CHN) 62 61

(4)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) v BYE
Huan Li (CHN) d.Xi Bai (CHN) 61 62

Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. Yu Xuan Liu (CHN) 64 36 61
(12)Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. Xianghong Yin (CHN) 06 62 62

(5)Yumi Nakano (JPN) v BYE
Ya Qi Deng (CHN) d. Ni Feng (CHN) 61 61

Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) d. Yufei Wu (CHN) 60 60
(10)Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. Xin Ji (CHN) 60 61

(6)Yi Chen (TPE) v BYE
Yang Sheng (CHN) d. Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 64 61

Sirui He (CHN) d. Ya Zhou (CHN) 46 75 61
(15)Ting Li (CHN) d. Kamonwan Thongsaner (THA) 60 61

(7)Chang Liu (CHN) d. Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN) 61 62
Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Tian Cao (CHN) 62 75

Xuanshuo Ou (CHN) d. Meng Ning Deng (CHN) 63 62
(16)Yi Zhong (CHN) d. Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) 60 60

(8)Ran Tian (CHN) d. Sheng-Mei Bai (CHN) 64 64
Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 63 62

Yuxuan Zhang(CHN) d. Xiaorong Dong (CHN) 60 62
(9)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (wc)Sun Hongrui (CHN) 64 61

2nd Round

(1)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 60 76(0)
(11)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN) 63 62

(2/wc)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Jia-Bei Mei (CHN) 62 64
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. Yue Yuan (CHN) 62 64

Qianqian Zhao (CHN) d. (3)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 75 06 76(4)
(13)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. Ziqi Hou (CHN) 64 63

(4)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. Huan Li (CHN) 60 62
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. (12)Kazusa Ito (JPN) 63 63

(5)Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. Ya Qi Deng (CHN) 36 62 63
(10)Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 62 75

(6)Yi Chen (TPE) d. Yang Sheng (CHN) 64 67(4) 63
(15)Ting Li (CHN) d. Sirui He (CHN) 60 62

(7)Chang Liu (CHN) d. Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 46 62 64
(16)Yi Zhong (CHN) d. Xuanshuo Ou (CHN) 06 64 63

Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (8)Ran Tian (CHN) 75 61
(9)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Yuxuan Zhang(CHN) 26 62 64

Final Round

(11)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (1)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 63 62
(2/wc)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 62 26 63
(13)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. Qianqian Zhao (CHN) 62 63
(4)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 61 64
(10)Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. (5)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 63 64
(6)Yi Chen (TPE) d. (15)Ting Li (CHN) 63 36 62
(7)Chang Liu (CHN) d. (16)Yi Zhong (CHN) 64 62
Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (9)Lin Zhu (CHN) 62 67(8) 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Julie Coin (FRA) d. (Q)Doroteja Eric (SRB) 61 26 60
Chen Liang (CHN) d. (Q)Xiao Zhou (CHN) 62 75

(Q)Chang Liu (CHN) d. (wc)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 62 60
(5)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 64 76(1)

(Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (3)Julia Glushko (ISR) 63 36 61
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 63 57 76(1)

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Ganna Piven (UKR) 64 61
(6)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (Q)Yi Chen (TPE) 60 62

(7)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (Q)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 61 62
Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 61 64

Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 62 46 61
(4)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 76(4) 61

(8)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (SE)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 64 16 75
(wc)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 64 52 Ret.

Tara Moore (GBR) d. (Q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 63 61
(2)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 64 61

Second Round

Chen Liang (CHN) d. (1)Julie Coin (FRA) 67(2) 63 64
(Q)Chang Liu (CHN) d. (5)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 64 75

(Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 46 63 64
(6)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 60 60

(7)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 61 60
(4)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Yurika Sema (JPN) 64 64

(wc)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (8)Qiang Wang (CHN) 46 64 64
Tara Moore (GBR) d. (2)Ling Zhang (HKG) 57 75 62

Quarterfinal

(Q)Chang Liu (CHN) d. Chen Liang (CHN) 75 46 63
(6)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) 26 61 63

(4)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (7)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 62 75
(wc)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Tara Moore (GBR) 75 62

Semifinal

(6)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (Q)Chang Liu (CHN) 60 60
(4)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (wc)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 62 62

Final

(4)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (6)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 64 75



$25k Plantation (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Mashona Washington (USA) d. Sanaz Marand (USA) 75 64
Denise Starr (USA) d. Leyla Erkan (USA) 63 62

Jan Abaza (USA) d. Alannah Jessica Mendoza (USA) 61 60
(12)Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. (wc)Maria Tsakanyan (RUS) 61 63

(2)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Kelsey Laurente (USA) 64 60
Brittany Lashway (USA) d. Karen Hernandez (MEX) 26 62 61

Varvara Flink (RUS) d. Sophia Dzulynsky (USA) 63 62
(9)Alexis King (USA) d. Taylor Townsend (USA) 61 75

(3)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Lateefa Brown (USA) 60 60
Skylar Alexandra Morton (USA) d. Yolande Leacock (TRI) 67(4) 63 64

Sonya Latycheva (CAN) d. Lizeth Ramirez (COL) 62 62
(10)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 76(2) 61

(4)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Sabrina Kierberg (USA) 61 62
(wc)Caroline Doyle (USA) d. (Alt)Sarah Vargas (USA) 60 60

Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. (wc)Mia King (USA) 36 61 76(1)
(11)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. Kerrie Cartwright (BAH) 61 76(4)

(5)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Xue Zhang (CHN) 63 60
(wc)Daniela Vidal (VEN) d. Jessica Wacnik (USA) 62 61

Eleanor Peters (USA) d. Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 60 62
(15)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 62 61

(6)Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. Veronica M. Corning (USA) 61 62
Nikita Uberoi (USA) d. (wc)Katie Boulter (GBR) 63 64

Di Zhao (CHN) d. (wc)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 62 75
(16)Grace Min (USA) d. Whitney P. Kay (USA) 63 60

(7)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Molly O'Koniewski (USA) 60 61
Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. Julia Browne (USA) 62 63

Allie Will (USA) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 60 60
(13)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Samantha Crawford (USA) 63 64

(8)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Marine Nizri Spiegel (USA) 76(7) 60
Mari Osaka (JPN) d. Viktoriya Lavrentyeva (RUS) 67(3) 62 62

Kyle McPhillips (USA) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 63 46 61
(14)Ellen Tsay (USA) d. Lauren Herring (USA) 63 64

2nd Round

(1)Mashona Washington (USA) d. Denise Starr (USA) 62 64
(12)Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. Jan Abaza (USA) 60 62

(2)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Brittany Lashway (USA) 64 61
(9)Alexis King (USA) d. Varvara Flink (RUS) 63 61

(3)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Skylar Alexandra Morton (USA) 60 76(4)
(10)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Sonya Latycheva (CAN) 61 63

(4)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (wc)Caroline Doyle (USA) 61 61
(11)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 63 30 Ret.

(5)Amanda Fink (USA) d. (wc)Daniela Vidal (VEN) 75 61
(15)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Eleanor Peters (USA) 64 64

(6)Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. Nikita Uberoi (USA) 61 64
(16)Grace Min (USA) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 61 62

Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. (7)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 60 60
Allie Will (USA) d. (13)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 63 62

(8)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Mari Osaka (JPN) 63 61
(14)Ellen Tsay (USA) d. Kyle McPhillips (USA) 60 62

Final Round

(12)Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. (1)Mashona Washington (USA) 62 36 61
(2)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (9)Alexis King (USA) 64 76(6)
(3)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (10)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 64 63
(11)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. (4)Jennifer Elie (USA) 62 75
(15)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (5)Amanda Fink (USA) 60 61
(16)Grace Min (USA) d. (6)Sofie Oyen (BEL) 63 60
Allie Will (USA) d. Federica Grazioso (ITA) 62 62
(8)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (14)Ellen Tsay (USA) 64 75

Main Draw

First Round

Julia Boserup (USA) d. (1)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 60 64
(Q)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (wc)Jennifer Brady (USA) 64 26 62

(Q)Allie Will (USA) d. (Q)Natasa Zoric (SRB) 36 63 63
(7)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 64 64

Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (3/wc)Beatrice Capra (USA) 57 63 62
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (Q)Grace Min (USA) 64 64

Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (LL)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 57 63 75
(5)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Julie Ditty (USA) 61 46 76(5)

(8)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 63 62
Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (wc)Anna Mamalat (USA) 62 64

(Q)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) 64 75
(4)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 64 46 60

Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (6)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 75 63
Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) 61 62

Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (wc)Magda Okruashvili (GEO) 60 36 61
(Q)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. (2)Laura Siegemund (GER) 64 63

Second Round

Julia Boserup (USA) d. (Q)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 61 64
(7)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (Q)Allie Will (USA) 63 46 64

Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 61 62
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (5)Julia Mayr (ITA) 36 64 64

(8)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 61 61
(4)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (Q)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 36 61 62

Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 62 76(5)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (Q)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 26 64 61

Quarterfinal

(7)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 76(5) 46 76(6)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Shelby Rogers (USA) 62 46 60

(8)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (4)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 62 62
Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 64 61

Semifinal

(7)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 62 46 61
(8)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 36 63 63

Final

(8)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (7)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 63 76(2)



$10k Gosier (GUA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Surina DE BEER (RSA) BYE
Chloe PAQUET (FRA) defeated Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) Walkover

Sachia VICKERY (USA) BYE
Coline CHAUVET (FRA) BYE

Erin CLARK (USA) BYE
Emma MARTI (USA) BYE

Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) BYE
Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) BYE

Anais DEVILLE (FRA) BYE
Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) BYE

Morocco HITT (USA) BYE
Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) BYE

Pauline LOLLIA (FRA) BYE
Marine MERAUT (FRA) BYE

Nadia ABDALA (MEX) BYE
Andree SIME (GUD) BYE

Final Round

Surina DE BEER (RSA) defeated Chloe PAQUET (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Sachia VICKERY (USA) defeated Coline CHAUVET (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Erin CLARK (USA) defeated Emma MARTI (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Anais DEVILLE (FRA) defeated Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) 6-4 6-1
Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 6-2 6-3
Marine MERAUT (FRA) defeated Pauline LOLLIA (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) defeated Andree SIME (GUD) 6-0 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) 6-1 2-0 Retired
Surina DE BEER (RSA) defeated Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) 6-4 7-6(4)

Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Anais DEVILLE (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (7) defeated Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Lena LITVAK (USA) (3) 6-4 6-2
Sachia VICKERY (USA) defeated Lou BROULEAU (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Erin CLARK (USA) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-0 6-1
Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (5) 6-3 6-1

Magalie GIRARD (FRA) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) (8) 6-4 6-4
Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) 6-4 6-3

Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) defeated Brandy MINA (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Nina MUNCH-SOEGAARD (NOR) defeated Lara MICHEL (SUI) (4) 6-6 Retired

Christine KANDLER (AUT) (6) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) 6-4 7-5
Celine CATTANEO (FRA) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) 6-4 6-4

Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Gail BRODSKY (USA) (2) defeated Marine MERAUT (FRA) 6-1 6-1 

2nd Round

Surina DE BEER (RSA) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (7) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-0 6-2

Sachia VICKERY (USA) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) defeated Erin CLARK (USA) 6-1 6-2

Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Magalie GIRARD (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) defeated Nina MUNCH-SOEGAARD (NOR) 5-7 7-5 6-4

Celine CATTANEO (FRA) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) (6) 6-1 6-1
Gail BRODSKY (USA) (2) defeated Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (7) defeated Surina DE BEER (RSA) 6-3 6-1
Sachia VICKERY (USA) defeated Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Marion GAUD (FRA) Vs Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA)
Gail BRODSKY (USA) (2) defeated Celine CATTANEO (FRA) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-4

Semifinal

Sachia VICKERY (USA) defeated Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (7) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Gail BRODSKY (USA) (2) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) 6-1 Retired

Final

Gail BRODSKY (USA) (2) defeated Sachia VICKERY (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-2 



$10k Glasgow (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lucy BROWN (GBR) (1) BYE
Natasha STARLING (GBR) defeated Farah ABDELAZIZ (GBR) 6-3 6-3

Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (2) BYE
Iva SARIC (CRO) defeated Millie RADOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0

Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) (3) BYE
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Ilge ALPAY (GBR) 6-2 6-0

Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (4) BYE
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Hannah HUME (GBR) 6-3 6-3

Jessica REN (GBR) (5) BYE
Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 4-6 6-1 7-5

Mathilde COR (FRA) (6) BYE
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Petra KOPIC (CRO) 6-2 6-1

Jennifer REN (GBR) (7) BYE
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Emily RODBOURNE (GBR) 6-4 6-0

GRACE DIXON (GBR) defeated Shannon NEWNES (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Jamie Catriona SMITH (GBR) 6-0 6-2

Final Round

Lucy BROWN (GBR) (1) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-3 7-5
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (2) defeated Iva SARIC (CRO) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) (3) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (4) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 7-5 6-4
Jessica REN (GBR) (5) defeated Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Mathilde COR (FRA) (6) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Jennifer REN (GBR) (7) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 6-0 3-6 6-1
GRACE DIXON (GBR) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-0 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Lucy BROWN (GBR) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) 6-2 6-4

Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) defeated GRACE DIXON (GBR) 7-5 6-1
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (7) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-4 6-3

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (4) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 5-7 6-0 6-1

Alexandra WALKER (GBR) defeated Emma DEVINE (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (5) defeated Jessica REN (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (8) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 6-2 7-5

Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 6-2 7-6(6)
Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) (3) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 6-1 6-2

Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (6) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) 6-7(7) 6-2 7-5
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-4 7-5

Jennifer REN (GBR) defeated Abbi MELROSE (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (2) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 3-0 Retired

2nd Round

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-2
Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (7) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (4) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (5) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (8) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) (3) defeated Samantha MURRAY (GBR) 7-5 6-0

Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (6) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (2) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (4) defeated Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (5) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) (3) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (8) 6-3 6-3
Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (2) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-3 6-0

Semifinal

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (4) 6-2 6-2
Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) (3) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (2) 1-6 6-1 6-4

Final

Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) (3) defeated Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) 6-2 6-2

Last edited by tobi : Jan 22nd, 2011 at 09:05 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jan 23rd, 2011, 09:58 PM   #198
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jan 17

Code:
$25k Muzaffarnagar (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) v BYE
Sanya Sinha (IND) v BYE

(2)Anneliese Tepper (AUS) v BYE
Ankita Bhatia (IND) d. Smriti Joon (IND) 64 76(10)

(3)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) v BYE
Arantxa Andrady (IND) d. Janine Koleta (SLO) 63 62

(4)Ankita Raina (IND) v BYE
Shruti Archita (IND) d. Priyanka Rawat (IND) 36 76(3) 62

(5)Rishika Sunkara (IND) v BYE
Kyra Shroff (IND) d. Deepshikha Gupta (IND) 62 60

Vasundara Raju (IND) v BYE
Aishwarya Agrawal (IND) d. Amreen Chaudrary (IND) 61 60

Seema Kumari (IND) v BYE
Garima Vatwani (IND) v BYE

Yang Pang (CHN) v BYE
Ekaterina Tour (ISR) d. Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 63 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Sanya Sinha (IND) 61 61
(2)Anneliese Tepper (AUS) d. Ankita Bhatia (IND) 76(8) 57 63
(3)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) d. Arantxa Andrady (IND) 64 61
(4)Ankita Raina (IND) d. Shruti Archita (IND) 46 75 60
Kyra Shroff (IND) d. (5)Rishika Sunkara (IND) 63 64
Aishwarya Agrawal (IND) d. Vasundara Raju (IND) 60 60
Garima Vatwani (IND) d. Seema Kumari (IND) 60 60
Yang Pang (CHN) v Ekaterina Tour (ISR) 76(4) 46 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 64 63
(Q)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) 46 63 63

(LL)Rishika Sunkara (IND) d. Shivika Burman (IND) 36 64 75
Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. (7)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 67(3) 64 76(3)

(4)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (Q)Yang Pang (CHN) 61 60
(Q)Ankita Raina (IND) d. (wc)Sheethal Goutham (IND) 63 61

Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (wc)Gopika Kapoor (IND) 62 60
(6)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. (Q)Anneliese Tepper (AUS) 61 61

(5)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (Q)Aishwarya Agrawal (IND) 62 61
Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (Q)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 64 62

Anja Prislan (SLO) d. (Q)Garima Vatwani (IND) 61 61
(3)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 64 76(3)

(8)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. Prerna Bhambri (IND) 63 62
(Q)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 75 57 64

Khristina Kazimova (UKR) d. (wc)Nehel Sahni (IND) 63 61
(2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (wc)Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) 60 62

Second Round

(1)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (Q)Kyra Shroff (IND) 61 62
Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. (LL)Rishika Sunkara (IND) 26 64 10 Ret.

(4)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (Q)Ankita Raina (IND) 64 62
Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (6)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 62 60

Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (5)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 76(5) 62
(3)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. Anja Prislan (SLO) 64 46 63

(8)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. (Q)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 75 63
(2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 60 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 64 64
Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (4)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 60 62

Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (3)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 64 46 64
(2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (8)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 62 46 62

Semifinal

Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (1)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 60 64
(2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Doroteja Eric (SRB) 20 Ret.

Final

(2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Saisai Zheng (CHN) 62 57 62



$25k Lutz (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ashley Weinhold (USA) v BYE
Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Rianna Valdes (USA) 64 62

Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Xin Wen (CHN) 36 63 63
(11)Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. Jessica Ho (USA) 60 62

(2)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v BYE
Kerrie Cartwright (BAH) d. Lateefa Brown (USA) 60 60

Anna Livadaru (GER) d. Alexandra Kiick (USA) 64 46 60
(10)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 61 61

(3)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Jeanette Draeger (GER) 60 60
Kyra Wojcik (USA) d. Karen Hernandez (MEX) 26 64 76(3)

Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 60 61
(15)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (wc)Brittany Lashway (USA) 64 61

(4/wc)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Nikita Uberoi (USA) 61 61
Yolande Leacock (TRI) d. Annie Mulholland (USA) 75 64

Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 63 60
(14)Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. Lauren Herring (USA) 60 61

(5)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Robyn Beddow (GBR) 62 22 Ret.
Ellen Tsay (USA) d. Sherry Li (USA) 61 63

Amber Li (USA) d. Xue Zhang (CHN) 60 60
(16)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. (wc)Danielle Rose Collins (USA) 61 62

Varvara Flink (RUS) d. (6)Shelby Rogers (USA) 64 16 76(3)
Eleanor Peters (USA) d. Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 75 16 62

Erin Clark (USA) d. Sydni Katz (USA) 62 60
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. (13)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 64 36 64

(7)Mashona Washington (USA) d. Skylar Alexandra Morton (USA) 64 63
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. Federica Grazioso (ITA) 64 42 Ret.

Maci Epstein (USA) d. Courtney Nagle (USA) 63 76(4)
(9)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Dina Bajramovic (USA) 60 63

Jessica Pegula (USA) d. (8)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 75 36 62
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 64 62

Grace Min (USA) d. Jacquelyn Fitz-Randolph (USA) 60 60
(12)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Amanda Rodgers (USA) 63 63

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Sanaz Marand (USA) 16 61 76(1)
Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (11)Sofie Oyen (BEL) 16 63 75

(2)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Kerrie Cartwright (BAH) 61 61
(10)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 62 62

(3)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Kyra Wojcik (USA) 61 62
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. (15)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 75 63

Yolande Leacock (TRI) d. (4/wc)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 63 64
(14)Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 60 62

(5)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Ellen Tsay (USA) 76(2) 46 64
(16)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. Amber Li (USA) 62 61

Varvara Flink (RUS) d. Eleanor Peters (USA) 64 61
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. Erin Clark (USA) 60 61

Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. (7)Mashona Washington (USA) 64 62
(9)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Maci Epstein (USA) 64 64

Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 60 64
Grace Min (USA) d. (12)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 75 57 63

Final Round

Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (1)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 06 64 64
(10)Amanda Fink (USA) d. (2)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 60 64
(3)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 61 67(3) 61
(14)Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. Yolande Leacock (TRI) 61 61
(16)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. (5)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 64 64
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. Varvara Flink (RUS) 62 62
(9)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 63 62
Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Grace Min (USA) 63 46 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. (wc)Allie Will (USA) 75 63
(Q)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 60 64

Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 62 64
(Q)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. (5)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 60 61

(3)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 75 60
Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (wc)Alexis King (USA) 60 62

(Q)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. (Q)Amanda Fink (USA) 60 62
Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (6)Julia Mayr (ITA) 62 63

(8)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (Q)Natasa Zoric (SRB) 63 76(3)
Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (wc)Jan Abaza (USA) 61 62

Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Alexa Glatch (USA) 76(1) 61
(Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (4)Lauren Albanese (USA) 26 75 62

Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (7)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 76(3) 16 64
Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (Q)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 60 64

Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) 64 61
(2)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Julie Ditty (USA) 63 60

Second Round

(Q)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. (1)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 46 76(3) 76(3)
Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (Q)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 62 63

Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (3)Beatrice Capra (USA) 63 63
Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (Q)Yasmin Schnack (USA) 62 62

Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (8)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 63 63
(Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 75 Ret.

Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 75 61
(2)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 60 60

Quarterfinal

(Q)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 64 75
Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 61 63

(Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 63 75
(2)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 36 61 62

Semifinal

(Q)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 62 63
(2)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 75 26 61

Final

(2)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (Q)Jessica Pegula (USA) 67(4) 61 62



$25k Andrezieux-Boutheon (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Emma Laine (FIN) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 60 61
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (9)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 26 64 76(7)

(2)Alize Lim (FRA) d. (wc)Marine Sorg (FRA) 60 60
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (14)Angelique van der Meet (NED) 62 36 62

(3)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Darija Jurak (CRO) 63 64
(16)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (wc)Audrey Albie (FRA) 76(2) 63

(4)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 63 64
(10)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (wc)Melanie Benyadi (FRA) 60 62

(5)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (wc)Caroline Romeo (FRA) 64 62
(15)Annika Beck (GER) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 62 61

(6)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (wc)Charlene Favier (FRA) 62 62
(13)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (wc)Rachel Girard (FRA) 61 60

(7)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 62 64
(12)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Sina Haas (GER) 63 64

Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (8)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 76(5) 63
(11)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Josepha Adam (FRA) 61 63

Final Round

(1)Emma Laine (FIN) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 63 64
(2)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Elina Svitolina (UKR) 76(4) 76(4)
(16)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (3)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 62 64
(4)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (10)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 64 61
(15)Annika Beck (GER) d. (5)Tatia Mikadze (GEO)
(6)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (13)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 64 63
(7)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (12)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 61 60
(11)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 46 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Magda Linette (POL) d. (wc)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 63 76(3)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 60

Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 75 60
(6)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 61 62

(Q)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (3)Julie Coin (FRA) 62 36 64
(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (wc)Constance Sibille (FRA) 61 64

Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Melanie South (GBR) 75 62
Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (5)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 61 76(7)

(Q)Alize Lim (FRA) d. (8)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 36 76(4) 64
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 64 64

(Q)Annika Beck (GER) d. (wc)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 75 Ret.
(4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (Q)Emma Laine (FIN) 64 62

(Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (7)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 61 62
Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 63 60

Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (wc)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 62 64
(2)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Elise Tamaela (NED) 62 75

Second Round

Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (1)Magda Linette (POL) 75 16 76(3)
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (6)Kiki Bertens (NED) 64 64

(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (Q)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 64 63
Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 26 64 75

Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (Q)Alize Lim (FRA) 63 31 Ret.
(Q)Annika Beck (GER) d. (4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 63 64

Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) 63 62
(2)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 63 64

Quarterfinal

Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 57 61 64
(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 76(4) 57 76(5)

(Q)Annika Beck (GER) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 62 63
(2)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 63 63

Semifinal

(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 76(4) 46 75
(2)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (Q)Annika Beck (GER) 62 63

Final

(2)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 63 36 64



$10k Tallinn (EST)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Anastasia TRUBICH (LAT) 6-1 7-5
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (9) defeated Mari MAHONI (EST) 6-2 6-3

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) (2) defeated Sarah URBANEK (GER) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) (14) defeated Tatjana VOROBJOVA (EST) 6-2 7-5

Alina WESSEL (GER) (3) defeated Kadi ILVES (EST) 7-5 6-0
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (16) 6-0 6-4

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 6-3 7-5
Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) (10) 6-3 6-3

Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (5) defeated Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) 6-3 6-3
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) (12) defeated Mariliis PILVE (EST) 6-0 6-3

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (6) defeated Yauheniya SHAPAVAL (BLR) 6-3 6-2
Mathilde COR (FRA) (15) defeated Ella LEIVO (FIN) 6-1 6-3

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (7) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Natalia KOLAT (POL) (11) defeated Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) 6-0 6-0

Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) (8) defeated Deimante BULATOVAITE (LTU) 7-5 6-4
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (13) defeated Natalia SEMENENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (9) 6-3 6-2
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) (2) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) (14) 6-4 6-0
Alina WESSEL (GER) (3) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) (4) 6-3 6-1
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) (12) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (5) 6-1 6-3
Mathilde COR (FRA) (15) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (6) 6-3 6-4
Natalia KOLAT (POL) (11) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (7) 6-4 6-3
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (13) defeated Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) (8) 6-3 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) (1) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) 5-7 7-5 6-2

Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) 3-0 Retired
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (5) 4-6 6-1 6-0

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (3) defeated Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) 6-4 7-6(2)
Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Eva PAALMA (EST) 6-2 6-7(8) 7-5

Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-3
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (6) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Sandra ROMA (SWE) 6-4 6-4
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Dana IHSANOVA (EST) 6-0 6-2
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (4) defeated Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) 6-3 6-3

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (8) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3
Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Mathilde COR (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) 6-1 7-5
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 7-6(2) 0-6 6-0
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (3) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-4 6-4
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (6) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 4-6 6-0 7-5

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (7) 6-3 7-5
Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (4) 7-6(3) 6-4

Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (8) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Natalia KOLAT (POL) 7-6(2) 7-5

Quarterfinal

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 7-5 2-6 7-6(5)
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (3) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (6) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) 6-3 6-2
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Yana BUCHINA (RUS) 6-2 7-5

Semifinal

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (3) 6-0 6-4
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) 6-2 4-6 7-6(6)

Final

Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-0 6-4  



$10k Stuttgart-Stammheim (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Antonia MARKUSKOVA (SVK) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) (16) 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)

Syna KAYSER (GER) (2) defeated Caroline UEBELHOER (GER) 6-1 6-2
Samira GIGER (SUI) (12) defeated Besarta AVDULLAHI (SWE) 6-3 6-2

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Jessica RAITH (GER) 6-2 6-0
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) (13) 7-6(6) 6-0

Stefanie STEMMER (GER) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) (4) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (10) defeated Rosalie WILLIG (GER) 6-1 6-4

Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) (5) defeated Fabienne VINCON (GER) 6-1 6-4
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (9) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (6) 6-3 7-5
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (15) defeated Michaela FRLICKA (GER) 6-4 6-0

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (7) defeated Stefanie VORIH (GER) 7-6(8) 6-1
Jelena SIMIC (BIH) (14) defeated Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) 6-2 6-3

Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (8) 6-1 7-6(2)
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) (11) 6-3 6-4

Final Round

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Antonia MARKUSKOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Samira GIGER (SUI) (12) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) (2) Walkover
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) 6-3 7-5
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (10) defeated Stefanie STEMMER (GER) 3-6 6-1 7-5
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (9) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) (5) 6-0 7-6(0)
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (15) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Jelena SIMIC (BIH) (14) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (7) 7-5 7-6(4)
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 5-7 7-5 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) defeated Daria GAJOS (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (5) 1-6 6-4 6-4

Laura SCHAEDER (GER) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (3) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) defeated Steffi BACHOFER (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (8) 6-3 6-0

Vanessa HENKE (GER) defeated Paula KANIA (POL) (6) 7-5 6-3
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 0-6 7-5 7-5

Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 7-5 6-0
Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (4) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) 6-3 6-1

Jasmin KLING (GER) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (7) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) 1-6 6-3 7-6(3)

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) 6-4 6-2
Nicola GEUER (GER) (2) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) 6-3 6-0

2nd Round

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) 6-1 6-3
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) defeated Laura SCHAEDER (GER) 6-2 6-1
Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 7-5 6-1

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (4) 6-4 4-3 Retired

Jasmin KLING (GER) defeated Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Korina PERKOVIC (GER) defeated Nicola GEUER (GER) (2) 6-0 2-6 7-5

Quarterfinal

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-4
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) defeated Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) 6-2 6-0
Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-3
Korina PERKOVIC (GER) defeated Jasmin KLING (GER) 6-1 7-6(2)

Semifinal

Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (1) 6-2 6-0
Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Korina PERKOVIC (GER) 6-2 6-2

Final

Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) 6-4 6-4 



$10k Wrexham (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (1) defeated Natasha KANVINDE (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 6-3 6-4

Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (2) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Abbi MELROSE (GBR) defeated Francesca LEWIS (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Pippa CARR (GBR) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) (3) 6-3 6-1
Pia KONIG (AUT) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 7-5 3-6 6-3

Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) defeated Sarah Ellen HOFMANN (GER) (4) 6-0 6-1
Emily SOUTHALL (GBR) defeated Edita RACA (GBR) 6-3 6-4

Jazzamay DREW (GBR) defeated Lauren MCMINN (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Emily RODBOURNE (GBR) defeated Gemma PRADITNGAM (GBR) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-2

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Hannah HUME (GBR) 7-5 6-3
Dominique COVINGTON (GBR) defeated Shannon NEWNES (GBR) 6-0 6-3

Alicia BARNETT (GBR) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Kathryn HUGHES (GBR) defeated Laura EALES (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) defeated Christie-Ann BRACKETT (GBR) 6-1 7-5
Sarah Beth ASKEW (GBR) defeated Cassidy CRAWFORD (GBR) 6-1 1-6 6-0

Final Round

Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (1) defeated Samantha MURRAY (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (2) defeated Abbi MELROSE (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Pia KONIG (AUT) defeated Pippa CARR (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) defeated Emily SOUTHALL (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Jazzamay DREW (GBR) defeated Emily RODBOURNE (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Dominique COVINGTON (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Alicia BARNETT (GBR) defeated Kathryn HUGHES (GBR) 6-0 6-4
Sarah Beth ASKEW (GBR) defeated Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) 6-3 6-3

Lucy BROWN (GBR) defeated Dominique COVINGTON (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (8) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 6-2 6-4

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (4) defeated Georgia CRAVEN (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-3 6-2
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (7) defeated Sarah Beth ASKEW (GBR) 6-0 6-0

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (5) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 6-2 7-5

Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) defeated GRACE DIXON (GBR) 7-5 6-2
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (3) defeated Alicia BARNETT (GBR) 6-0 6-0

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (6) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Emma DEVINE (GBR) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) 6-4 6-4

Nicola GEORGE (GBR) defeated Jazzamay DREW (GBR) 6-0 6-4
Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (2) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Lucy BROWN (GBR) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (8) 7-5 6-1

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (4) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (7) 5-7 6-1 6-4

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (5) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (3) defeated Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (6) defeated Emma DEVINE (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (2) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-2
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (4) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (3) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 6-1 6-1
Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (2) defeated Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (6) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (4) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-3
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (3) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (2) 6-3 1-6 7-5

Final

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (3) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-5 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jan 30th, 2011, 07:51 PM   #199
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jan 24

Code:
$25k Grenoble (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (wc)Solene Ficheux (FRA) 62 60
(15)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (wc)Estelle Cascino (FRA) 63 63

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (2)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 64 67(5) 64
(10)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 76(4) 76(4)

(3)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (wc)Maeva Razakasoa (FRA) 64 61
(16)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 57 76(5) 64

Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (4)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 63 75
(14)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 62 62

(5)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Elena Kulikova (RUS) 16 63 61
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (13)Alize Lim (FRA) 16 75 Ret.

(6)Melanie South (GBR) d. Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 62 75
(12)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Victoria Larriere (FRA) 63 63

Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (7)Elise Tamaela (NED) 62 64
(9)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (wc)Constance Sibille (FRA) 64 61

(8)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (wc)Laura Tanfin (FRA) 61 61
(wc)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. (11)Emma Laine (FIN) 63 64

Final Round

(1)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (15)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 61 46 62
(10)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 76(8) 16 62
(16)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (3)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 64 57 63
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (14)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 62 62
(5)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 46 63 63
(12)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (6)Melanie South (GBR) 63 62
Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (9)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 76(5) 57 62
(8)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (wc)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 64 64

Main Draw

First Round

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (1)Tatjana Malek (GER) 62 64
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 75 75

(Q)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (Q)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 76(2) 61
(SE)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (5)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 63 31 Ret.

(Q)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (3)Olga Savchuk (UKR) 61 61
(Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (wc)Severine Beltrame (FRA) 63 06 63

(Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (wc)Lou Brouleau (FRA) 63 63
(LL)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (6)Anna Floris (ITA) 76(1) 36 63

Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (8)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 75 64
Julie Coin (FRA) d. (Q)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 26 63 62

Mona Barthel (GER) d. Kiki Bertens (NED) 63 62
(4)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. (wc)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 61 61

Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (7)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 64 62
(Q)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (wc)Florence Haring (FRA) 61 64

Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 64 21 Ret.
(Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (2)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 63 36 61

Second Round

Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 64 76(6)
(SE)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (Q)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 63 75

(Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 64 26 61
(Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (LL)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 36 64 63

Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 62 76(2)
(4)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Mona Barthel (GER) 64 76(5)

(Q)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 76(5) 64
(Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 62 61

Quarterfinal

(SE)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 36 64 64
(Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 62 61

(4)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 75 62
(Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (Q)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 62 31 Ret.

Semifinal

(Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (SE)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 61 62
(Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (4)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 63 76(5)

Final

(Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) 64 64



$10k Tallinn (EST)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Elisa-Mai KOONIK (EST) 6-0 6-3
Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) (16) defeated Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) 6-3 6-4

Mathilde COR (FRA) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (2) 6-2 6-3
Natalia KOLAT (POL) (12) defeated Sarah URBANEK (GER) 6-0 6-0

Alina WESSEL (GER) (3) defeated Heini SALONEN (FIN) 6-2 6-2
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (14) defeated Anastasia TRUBICH (LAT) 6-1 6-1

Eva PAALMA (EST) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (4) 6-4 5-7 7-6(3)
Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) (9) defeated Diana KLAVAN (EST) 6-2 6-0

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) 7-5 2-6 6-1
Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (15) 6-1 6-1

Alexandra WALKER (GBR) (6) defeated Yauheniya SHAPAVAL (BLR) 6-1 6-4
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) (10) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 6-1 6-3

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (7) defeated Kristel KOIVA (EST) 6-2 6-2
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (13) defeated Deimante BULATOVAITE (LTU) 6-4 5-7 6-1

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (8) defeated Dana IHSANOVA (EST) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) (11) defeated Kadi ILVES (EST) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) (16) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Natalia KOLAT (POL) (12) defeated Mathilde COR (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (14) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) (3) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) (9) defeated Eva PAALMA (EST) 6-3 6-1
Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) 6-0 4-6 6-3
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) (10) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) (6) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (13) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (7) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (8) defeated Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) (11) 7-5 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Margit RUUTEL (EST) (1) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-1
Tatjana VOROBJOVA (EST) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 6-4 6-1

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (5) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (3) defeated Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) defeated Mathilde COR (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (6) 6-1 3-6 6-4

Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (7) 7-6(9) 7-5
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Natalia SEMENENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (4) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (8) 4-0 Retired
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 3-6 6-4 6-1

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Yana BUCHINA (RUS) 7-6(5) 2-0 Retired
Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) defeated Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (2) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Margit RUUTEL (EST) (1) defeated Tatjana VOROBJOVA (EST) 6-1 6-1
Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (5) 1-6 6-1 7-6(5)

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (3) defeated Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-3

Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-2 6-2
Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (4) 6-1 7-5

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-1 3-1 Retired
Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Margit RUUTEL (EST) (1) defeated Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (3) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Natalia KOLAT (POL) 6-3 6-3
Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) defeated Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3 

Semifinal

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (3) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) (1) 6-0 6-4
Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Final

Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (3) 6-4 4-6 6-2 



$10k Kolkata (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Sharmada BALU (IND) BYE
Purnima SHAKAALYA (IND) BYE
Sindhu Nila PARTHEEPAN (IND) BYE
Prerana PRATHAP (IND) defeated Shruti ARCHITA (IND) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Prathana PRATHAP (IND) BYE
Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) defeated Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-2 6-2
Kyra SHROFF (IND) BYE
Garima VATWANI (IND) BYE

Main Draw

First Round

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (1) defeated Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) 6-1 6-3
Isha LAKHANI (IND) defeated Ankita BHATIA (IND) 6-4 6-4

Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 6-4 6-3
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (6) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) 6-3 6-7(7) 7-5

Ankita RAINA (IND) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (4) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Sharmada BALU (IND) defeated Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) 6-1 6-2

Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 6-0 6-3
Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (7) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-2 6-1

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (5) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 6-0 6-0
Kyra SHROFF (IND) defeated Janine KOLETA (SLO) 6-1 6-2

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Purnima SHAKAALYA (IND) 6-1 6-0
Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (3) 6-2 6-1

Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (8) defeated Sindhu Nila PARTHEEPAN (IND) 6-0 6-1
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated Garima VATWANI (IND) 6-0 6-1

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 6-1 7-6(3)
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (2) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (1) defeated Isha LAKHANI (IND) 6-1 6-3
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (6) defeated Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) 7-5 6-2

Sharmada BALU (IND) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) 6-0 6-4
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (7) 6-1 7-6(1)

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (5) defeated Kyra SHROFF (IND) 6-1 6-1
Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-1 4-6 7-5

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (8) 6-2 6-3
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (2) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (1) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (6) 6-3 6-2
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Sharmada BALU (IND) 7-5 6-0
Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (5) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) 6-1 6-3
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (2) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (1) defeated Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) 7-5 6-0
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (2) defeated Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (5) 7-5 6-4

Final

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (2) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (1) 6-4 6-3 



$10k Kaarst (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) (1) BYE
Carmen SMOLKA (GER) defeated Michaela FRLICKA (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Vivian HEISEN (GER) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Julia WACHACZYK (GER) (14) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (2) BYE
Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) 
6-0 6-1

Pleun BURGMANS (NED) defeated Mariagiovanna NANTI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Inna KUZMENKO (RUS) (9) defeated Anna SISTIG (GER) 6-3 6-2

Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) (3) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 7-5 4-6 6-3

Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Sarah Ellen HOFMANN (GER) 6-0 6-1
Stephanie WAGNER (GER) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) (15) 6-4 7-6(2)

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (4) defeated Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN (GER) 7-5 6-1
Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 6-4 0-6 6-3

Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Jelena SIMIC (BIH) (11) defeated Fabienne VINCON (GER) 6-0 6-1

Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) (5) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Constanze LOTZ (GER) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) defeated Romy KOELZER (GER) 6-3 6-2
Giulia PASINI (ITA) (16) defeated Julyette Maria Josephine STEUR (GER) 7-5 6-0

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (6) defeated Alexandra WETTERSTROM (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-2

Alicia ITKIS (GER) defeated Laura HOLTERBOSCH (GER) 1-6 6-1 6-3
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Sabrina KRUCHEN (GER) 6-3 6-2

Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) (7) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) 6-4 6-0
Anais DEVILLE (FRA) defeated Nora NIEDMERS (GER) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-3

Julia SCHILLER (AUT) defeated Janneke WIKKERINK (NED) 6-2 6-1
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) (12) 3-6 7-5 7-6(3)

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) (8) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Nadine PAULI (GER) 0-6 7-6(3) 6-1

India MAGGEN (BEL) defeated Hanna LANDENER (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Steffi BACHOFER (GER) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) (10) 6-3 7-6(5)

2nd Round

Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) (1) defeated Carmen SMOLKA (GER) 6-0 6-4
Julia WACHACZYK (GER) (14) defeated Vivian HEISEN (GER) 4-6 7-5 6-3

Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (2) 6-4 6-3
Inna KUZMENKO (RUS) (9) defeated Pleun BURGMANS (NED) 6-4 6-2

Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) (3) defeated Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-2 7-6(2)
Stephanie WAGNER (GER) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 6-0 6-2

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (4) defeated Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) 6-4 6-2
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) (11) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2

Constanze LOTZ (GER) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) (5) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) (16) 6-0 6-4

Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (6) 6-0 7-6(6)
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Alicia ITKIS (GER) 6-1 6-1

Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) (7) defeated Anais DEVILLE (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-2
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 6-1 6-2

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) (8) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 6-3 7-6(5)
Steffi BACHOFER (GER) defeated India MAGGEN (BEL) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) (1) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) (14) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-1
Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Inna KUZMENKO (RUS) (9) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Stephanie WAGNER (GER) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) (3) 7-6(3) 6-1
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (4) 6-2 6-4
Constanze LOTZ (GER) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-3 6-1
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) (7) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 7-5 6-3
Steffi BACHOFER (GER) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) (8) 6-3 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Sarah GRONERT (GER) (1) defeated Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Steffi BACHOFER (GER) defeated Antonia LOTTNER (GER) 6-2 6-2

Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) 4-2 Retired
Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (8) 7-5 7-5

Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Carmen KLASCHKA (GER) (3) 6-2 6-2
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-0 6-2

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) defeated Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) 6-2 6-3
Stephanie WAGNER (GER) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (7) 6-4 6-2

Paula KANIA (POL) (5) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) 6-2 6-3
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-1

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) defeated Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (4) defeated Constanze LOTZ (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-4

Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Julia BABILON (GER) (6) 5-3 Retired
Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 7-5 6-1
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (2) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Sarah GRONERT (GER) (1) defeated Steffi BACHOFER (GER) 7-5 7-6(5)
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) 6-3 1-6 6-2

Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) defeated Stephanie WAGNER (GER) 7-5 7-6(2)

Paula KANIA (POL) (5) defeated Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) 7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-2
Korina PERKOVIC (GER) defeated Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (4) 6-4 3-6 7-6(7)

Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-3 6-3
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (2) 7-6(3) 7-5

Quarterfinal

Sarah GRONERT (GER) (1) defeated Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-0
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) defeated Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) 7-5 6-3
Korina PERKOVIC (GER) defeated Paula KANIA (POL) (5) 6-3 6-3
Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) 4-1 Retired

Semifinal

Sarah GRONERT (GER) (1) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) 6-2 7-6(7)
Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Korina PERKOVIC (GER) 6-2 3-6 7-6(1)

Final

Sarah GRONERT (GER) (1) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-3 



$10k Bucaramanga (COL)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Gesa FOCKE (GER) BYE
Melissa MINNITI (USA) BYE
Libby MUMA (USA) BYE
Angelica SEPULVEDA (COL) BYE
Juliana PENA (COL) BYE
Ana Marcela RENGIFO CARACAS (COL) defeated Juliana Jose PARRA GOMEZ (COL) 6-2 6-0
Yuly Marcela TAMAYO (COL) defeated Daniela CARRILLO (COL) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Andrea PRISCO (COL) defeated Karla J NAVAS (COL) 6-0 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Catalina CASTANO (COL) (1) BYE
Gabriela CE (BRA) defeated Marcela GOMEZ (COL) 6-2 6-1

Angelica Maria TORRES (COL) defeated Vilma Y GOMEZ (COL) 6-0 6-2
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (6) defeated Ana M SANCHEZ (COL) 6-1 6-0

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Andrea TERNERA (COL) 6-1 6-1
Angelica SEPULVEDA (COL) defeated Melissa MINNITI (USA) 6-1 6-3

Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) defeated Yuly Marcela TAMAYO (COL) 6-2 6-0
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Daniela CARRILLO (COL) 6-3 6-0

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (5) defeated Gesa FOCKE (GER) 6-0 6-0
Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) defeated Juliana PENA (COL) 6-0 6-4

Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (4) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-1 6-4

Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) (7) defeated Ana Marcela RENGIFO CARACAS (COL) 6-4 6-0
Libby MUMA (USA) defeated Juliana Jose PARRA GOMEZ (COL) 6-0 6-0

Andrea PRISCO (COL) defeated Maria Paulina PEREZ GARCIA (COL) 6-1 6-3
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Paula Andrea PEREZ GARCIA (COL) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Catalina CASTANO (COL) (1) defeated Gabriela CE (BRA) 6-0 7-6(3)
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (6) defeated Angelica Maria TORRES (COL) 6-1 6-1

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Angelica SEPULVEDA (COL) 6-0 6-1
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) 6-3 6-0

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (5) defeated Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) 6-4 6-4
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (4) defeated Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) 4-6 6-0 6-2

Libby MUMA (USA) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) (7) 6-1 6-1
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Andrea PRISCO (COL) 3-6 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Catalina CASTANO (COL) (1) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (6) 6-0 6-2
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (5) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (4) 7-6(3) 6-1
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Libby MUMA (USA) 7-5 6-0

Semifinal

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Catalina CASTANO (COL) (1) 6-4 6-7(8) 6-2
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (5) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) 4-0 Retired 

Final

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (5) 6-1 6-2 

Last edited by tobi : Feb 1st, 2011 at 08:09 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Feb 6th, 2011, 03:55 PM   #200
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jan 31

Code:
$25k Rabat (MAR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) v BYE
(wc)Lina Amouzoune (MAR) d. Sara Benabdeljali (MAR) 76(4) 60

(2)Elora Dabija (ROU) v BYE
(14)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) d. Sarah Moundir (SUI) 75 63

(3)Amanda Carreras (GBR) v BYE
(10)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. (wc)Intissar Rassif (MAR) 60 64

(4)Federica Quercia (ITA) v BYE
(11)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. Sanae Guenfoudi (BEL) 62 61

(5)Paola Cigui (ITA) v BYE
Camilia Benabdeljalil (MAR) d. Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 62 60

(6)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) v BYE
(wc)Chaimae Roudami (MAR) d. (15)Fatima Zorah Bouabdallah (ALG) 46 64 63

(7)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) v BYE
(wc)Fatyha Berjane (MAR) d. (12)Ilinca Stoica (ROU) 64 63

(8)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v BYE
(9)Carolina Pillot (ITA) v BYE

Final Round

(1)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. (wc)Lina Amouzoune (MAR) 60 61
(2)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. (14)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 64 36 61
(3)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (10)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) 64 61
(4)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (11)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 62 60
(5)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. Camilia Benabdeljalil (MAR) 63 60
(6)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. (wc)Chaimae Roudami (MAR) 64 64
(7)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. (wc)Fatyha Berjane (MAR) 64 62
(9)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. (8)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (LL)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 76(4) 61
(wc)Habiba Ifrakh (MAR) d. (Q)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 62 46 60

Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 26 76(5) 76(5)
(Q)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. (6)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 61 75

(3)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 61 63
(Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 76(4) 63

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (wc)Fatima El Allami (MAR) 61 61
(8)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (wc)Lina Bennani (MAR) 61 75

Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (7)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 75 64
Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (wc)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 63 75

Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (Q)Paola Cigui (ITA) 64 61
(4)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 57 63 63

(Q)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. (5)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 62 64
Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (Q)Federica Quercia (ITA) 64 64

Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 76(7) 61
(2)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (Q)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 64 62

Second Round

(1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (wc)Habiba Ifrakh (MAR) 62 62
(Q)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 46 64 76(5)

(3)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 76(3) 75
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (8)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 62 63

Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Teodora Mircic (SRB) 67(5) 60 63
(4)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Martina Caregaro (ITA) 64 63

Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (Q)Elora Dabija (ROU) 64 Ret.
Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (2)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 64 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (Q)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 64 61
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (3)Anna Floris (ITA) 63 62

Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (4)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 61 60
Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 64 67(2) 64

Semifinal

(1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 57 62 64
Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Karin Knapp (ITA) 26 62 62

Final

(1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 36 64 61



$25k Burnie (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) v BYE
Mia Vriens (AUS) d. Maya Milosevic (AUS) 61 61

(2)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) v BYE
Erin Billett (AUS) d. Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) 64 75

(3)Emelyn Starr (AUS) v BYE
(13)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Yui Nagasawa (JPN) 62 60

(4)Saisai Zheng (CHN) v BYE
(10)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Nicole Collie (AUS) 57 63 62

(5)Ashling Sumner (AUS) v BYE
(9)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) v BYE

(6)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) v BYE
(11)Alison Shemon (AUS) d. Elizabeth Rafailidis (AUS) 60 62

(7)Karen Filippou (AUS) v BYE
(12)Belinda Woolcock (AUS) d. Dael Alma McKenna (AUS) 63 62

(8)Nastja Kolar (SLO) v BYE
(14)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) 61 62

Final Round

(1/wc)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Mia Vriens (AUS) 61 61
(2)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) d. Erin Billett (AUS) 67(5) 62 63
(3)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (13)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 64 64
(4)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (10)Denisa Allertova (CZE) 20 Ret.
(9)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (5)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 61 61
(6)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (11)Alison Shemon (AUS) 61 62
(12)Belinda Woolcock (AUS) d. (7)Karen Filippou (AUS) 64 62
(8)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (14)Storm Sanders (AUS) 61 63

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (1)Sally Peers (AUS) 16 62 63
Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 36 61 76(6)

Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 64 62
(6)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (Q)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 61 63

(3)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 61 63
(Q)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (wc)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 64 46 62

(JE)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (wc)Alyssa Hibberd (AUS) 64 62
(5)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (wc)Stefani Stojic (AUS) 62 61

(8)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 61 36 64
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 60 36 64

Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (Q)Belinda Woolcock (AUS) 75 60
(4)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Monika Wejnert (AUS) 26 76(1) 60

(7)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Yurika Sema (JPN) 61 57 62
(Q)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (Q)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 62 60

(Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (wc)Azra Hadzic (AUS) 76(1) 61
Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. (2)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 67(4) 64 63

Second Round

(Q)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 64 61
Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (6)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 64 26 76(3)

(Q)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (3)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 64 76(4)
(5)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (JE)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 64 61

Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (8)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 61 Ret.
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (4)Jessica Moore (AUS) 76(2) 64

(Q)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (7)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 75 67(3) 63
(Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Sophie Letcher (AUS) 64 61

Quarterfinal

(Q)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 61 62
(Q)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (5)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 16 61 63

Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 75 64
(Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (Q)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 64 06 63

Semifinal

(Q)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (Q)Nastja Kolar (SLO) 63 63
(Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 46 62 20 Ret.

Final

(Q)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) 64 63



$25k Rancho Santa Fe (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 60 61
Eleanor Peters (USA) d. Sophia Bursulaya (USA) 61 62

Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. (Alt)Tanya Noury (USA) 60 60
(16)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) 46 60 62

(2)Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. Nicola Slater (GBR) 64 36 61
Sabrina Santamaria (USA) d. (wc)Gabrielle Smith (USA) 63 63

Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (wc)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 64 63
(13)Brittany Augustine (USA) d. Alexandra Hirsch (USA) 60 62

(3)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 64 63
Alyssa Grace Smith (USA) d. Anna Rapoport (RUS) 75 63

Julia Samuseva (RUS) d. (wc)Alyza Laurie Madson (USA) 60 62
(9)Macall Harkins (USA) d. Erin Clark (USA) 62 60

(4)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Monica Neveklovska (CAN) 62 64
(wc)Megan McCray (USA) d. Julia Baltas (USA) 62 63

Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. Diana Isaeva (RUS) 46 63 62
(15)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. Noel Scott (USA) 63 63

(5)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 51 Ret.
Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Kimberly Yee (USA) 36 64 62

(wc)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. Lynda Xepoleas (USA) 63 61
(10)Megan Falcon (USA) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 61 62

(6)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Amanda McDowell (USA) 60 63
Josanne van Bennekom (NED) d. Surina de Beer (RSA) 64 61

Xue Zhang (CHN) d. Alexi Loomis (USA) 60 60
(14)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Sarah Lee (USA) 61 61

(7)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Vana Mrazovic (SRB) 60 62
Xin Wen (CHN) d. Yolande Leacock (TRI) 60 60

Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. Nicola George (GBR) 61 61
Di Zhao (CHN) d. (12)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 63 62

(8/wc)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 62 61
Shayne Austin (USA) d. Cindy Nguyen (USA) 6 63

Desirae Krawczyk (USA) d. (wc)Gretchen Magers (USA) 62 62
(11)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Emma Marti (USA) 60 60

Second Round

(1)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Eleanor Peters (USA) 26 61 60
(16)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 62 61

Sabrina Santamaria (USA) d. (2)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 64 30 Ret.
Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (13)Brittany Augustine (USA) 62 57 62

(3)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Alyssa Grace Smith (USA) 63 62
(9)Macall Harkins (USA) d. Julia Samuseva (RUS) 60 62

(4)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (wc)Megan McCray (USA) 60 63
(15)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 62 62

(5)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Nicole Melichar (USA) 63 75
(10)Megan Falcon (USA) d. (wc)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 61 06 63

(6)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Josanne van Bennekom (NED) 63 61
(14)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Xue Zhang (CHN) 61 64

(7)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Xin Wen (CHN) 62 62
Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 64 62

(8/wc)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Shayne Austin (USA) 61 61
(11)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Desirae Krawczyk (USA) 46 62 60

Final Round

(1)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (16)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 62 64
Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Sabrina Santamaria (USA) 61 75
(9)Macall Harkins (USA) d. (3)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 75 57 63
(15)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. (4)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 36 63 63
(5)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (10)Megan Falcon (USA) 46 62 61
(6)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (14)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 61 61
Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. (7)Amanda Fink (USA) 67(2) 76(4) 61
(8/wc)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. (11)Asia Muhammed (USA) 60 16 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (wc)Jennifer Elie (USA) 61 76(4)
Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (Q)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 63 16 62

(Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 60 63
Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (6)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 61 64

(4)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. (LL)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 62 61
(Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (SR)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 64 64

Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (wc)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) 76(7) 61
(8)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 64 63

(7/wc)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (Q)Macall Harkins (USA) 75 76(2)
Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (wc)Ellen Tsay (USA) 61 64

Julie Ditty (USA) d. (Q)Yasmin Schnack (USA) 76(5) 60
(3)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (SR)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 62 63

(Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. (5)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 61 63
(LL)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 26 20 Ret.

Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 26 61 64
(2)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 60 62

Second Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 63 61
(Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 46 61 61

(4)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. (Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) 75 62
(8)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 63 75

Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (7/wc)Lauren Albanese (USA) 63 46 64
(3)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Julie Ditty (USA) 63 61

(Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. (LL)Amanda Fink (USA) 63 62
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (2)Irina Falconi (USA) 63 26 75

Quarterfinal

(Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (1)Julia Cohen (USA) 63 46 61
(4)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. (8)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 62 63

(3)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Alexa Glatch (USA) 75 64
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 64 62

Semifinal

(4)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. (Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 62 64
(3)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 64 63

Final

(4)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. (3)Madison Brengle (USA) 36 64 61



$25k Sutton (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Tara Moore (GBR) d. Manisha Foster (GBR) 62 76(5)
(15)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Alexandra Walker (GBR) 16 60 75

(2)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. Daneika Borthwick (GBR) 62 62
(10)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 62 63

(3)Justine Ozga (GER) d. Amanda Elliott (GBR) 63 62
(9)Sina Haas (GER) d. Jessica Ren (GBR) 62 63

(4)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Natasha Starling (GBR) 61 60
(11)Lara Michel (SUI) d. Michaela Ince (GBR) 62 61

(5)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Ilge Alpay (GBR) 61 64
(12)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. Petra Krejsova (CZE) 64 62

(6)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (wc)Stephanie Cornish (GBR) 61 62
(16)Mara Nowak (GER) d. Emily Southall (GBR) 75 62

Katerina Klapkova (CZE) d. (7)Darija Jurak (CRO) 60 63
(13)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (wc)Georgia Craven (GBR) 36 63 62

Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (8)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 63 63
Holly Richards (GBR) d. (14)Vanessa Henke (GER) 26 75 63

Final Round

(15)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (1)Tara Moore (GBR) 52 Ret.
(10)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (2)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 61 76(7)
(9)Sina Haas (GER) d. (3)Justine Ozga (GER) 63 63
(4)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (11)Lara Michel (SUI) 46 62 63
(12)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (5)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 31 Ret.
(6)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (16)Mara Nowak (GER) 62 61
(13)Anna Zaja (GER) d. Katerina Klapkova (CZE) 26 63 76(1)
Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. Holly Richards (GBR) 75 46 63

Main Draw

First Round

Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 64 46 64
Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (Q)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 63 63

Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (wc)Samantha Murray (GBR) 63 64
(6)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. Melanie South (GBR) 61 63

(3)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. (Q)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 75 62
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (wc)Eleanor Dean (GBR) 61 60

Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Emma Laine (FIN) 63 75
(Q)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (5)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 63 64

Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (8)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 61 60
(Q)Sina Haas (GER) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 60 76(6)

Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (wc)Jade Windley (GBR) 75 76(5)
(4)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 62 61

(7)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (Q)Anna Zaja (GER) 62 61
(Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (wc)Lucy Brown (GBR) 63 76(2)

(Q)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 63 46 76(8)
Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (2)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 36 64 75

Second Round

Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 57 64 62
(6)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 64 62

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (3)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 63 16 62
Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (Q)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 64 64

Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (Q)Sina Haas (GER) 46 63 64
(4)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 63 63

(7)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 64 61
Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (Q)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 75 62

Quarterfinal

Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (6)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 62 62
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Elise Tamaela (NED) 67(4) 64 62

(4)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 75 76(6)
(7)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 63 Ret.

Semifinal

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 75 76(4)
(4)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (7)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 61 60

Final

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (4)Mona Barthel (GER) 63 16 62



$10k Mallorca (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (1) BYE
Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) defeated Janina MISTECKY (GER) 6-4 7-5

Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) defeated Linda DUBSKA (CZE) 6-1 7-6(9)
Maria Del PRADOS CID (ESP) BYE

Priscila GARCIA (BRA) (2) BYE
Laura ROIG TORTAJADA (ESP) defeated Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) defeated Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) BYE

Agata BARANSKA (POL) BYE
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Steffy CANALS BAKER (ESP) BYE

Sara PILIC (ITA) BYE
Silvia TUMOVA (SVK) defeated Mariami SKHIRTLADZE (GEO) 6-2 6-3

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Francesca AURELI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
SOPHIE BLOM (NED) BYE

Marcella CUCCA (ITA) BYE
Marina MARGULIS (RUS) defeated Rachele GAZZOLA (ITA) 7-5 7-5

Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Ana Maria ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Sandra GARRIGA CATALA (ESP) BYE

Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK) BYE
Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Aina MOREY JUAN (ESP) 6-0 6-3

Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) Walkover
Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) BYE

Noelia ESPINOSA BORRAS (ESP) BYE
Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Sabrina SCHMIDT (GER) 6-0 6-1

Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) defeated Nino-G SUJASHVILI (GEO) 3-0 Retired
Diana TOKAR (UKR) defeated Yasmina EL SAYED (GBR) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-1

Mariami KURASBEDIANI (GEO) BYE
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Angela TEJEDOR ESPINOSA (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Denise KONIG (GER) 6-4 6-1
Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) defeated Laura PERTUSA GARCIA (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-4

2nd Round

Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (1) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) defeated Maria Del PRADOS CID (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Laura ROIG TORTAJADA (ESP) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) (2) 6-3 6-4
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 6-3 6-1
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Steffy CANALS BAKER (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Silvia TUMOVA (SVK) defeated Sara PILIC (ITA) 6-2 6-0
SOPHIE BLOM (NED) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-3 7-5

Marina MARGULIS (RUS) defeated Marcella CUCCA (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Sandra GARRIGA CATALA (ESP) 6-0 6-3

Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-2 6-1

Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Noelia ESPINOSA BORRAS (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Diana TOKAR (UKR) defeated Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2

Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Mariami KURASBEDIANI (GEO) 6-1 6-0
Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Laura ROIG TORTAJADA (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-1 6-0
SOPHIE BLOM (NED) defeated Silvia TUMOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4
Marina MARGULIS (RUS) defeated Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Diana TOKAR (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (1) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Marina MARGULIS (RUS) 6-1 6-4

Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (5) 6-4 6-1

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (4) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) defeated Carla TUR MARI (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (8) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (6) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-3
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-1 7-5

Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated SOPHIE BLOM (NED) 6-3 6-2

Nina ZANDER (GER) (7) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 6-0 2-6 6-3
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (2) defeated Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (1) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-2
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) 6-2 0-6 6-4

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (4) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (8) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-0 7-6(6)

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (6) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-1 6-3

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) (7) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (2) 5-7 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (1) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-4
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (8) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (4) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (6) 6-2 6-3
Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 6-0 6-0

Semifinal

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (8) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (1) 6-0 6-2
Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (3) 6-3 6-3

Final

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (8) defeated Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) 6-4 6-2 



$10k Coimbra (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Michaela BOEV (BEL) (1) BYE
Sara BURINATO (ESP) defeated Valeria TURCANU (MDA) 6-0 6-1

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Ana Filipa SANTOS (POR) 6-2 6-1
Mariya SUKHAREVA (RUS) BYE

Aline PINHEIRO (BRA) (2) BYE
Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (MAD) defeated Eva VILAR MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Maria PUJOL SERRA (ESP) BYE

Mariana CARREIRA (POR) BYE
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Arianna PAULES ALDREY (ESP) defeated Joana NUNES (POR) 6-0 6-0
Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) BYE

Maria MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) BYE
Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Makayla LEWIS (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-4 6-0
Beatriz RIERA JOVER (ESP) BYE

Ivone ALVARO (POR) BYE
Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) defeated Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ (ESP) 1-6 6-4 6-3

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Ulyana DETYNYSHYN (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Patricia MARTINS (POR) 6-4 6-3

Maria Joao SANTOS (POR) BYE
Beatriz PRIETO CABRERA (ESP) defeated Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA (BRA) 1-6 7-5 7-6(6)

Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Larissa ANGARA (SUI) 6-3 6-0
Claudia GASPAR (POR) defeated Beatriz GARCIA-PLANAS FELIU (ESP) 7-5 6-3

Nicole CIANCI (POR) BYE
Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) defeated Patricia QUINTANA CEREZO (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) defeated Adriana SILVA (POR) 6-1 6-1
Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE

Sara VALERO MARIN (ESP) BYE
Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-2
Rita OLIVEIRA (POR) BYE

2nd Round

Michaela BOEV (BEL) (1) defeated Sara BURINATO (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Mariya SUKHAREVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) defeated Aline PINHEIRO (BRA) (2) 6-0 6-3
Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (MAD) defeated Maria PUJOL SERRA (ESP) 6-4 7-6(8)

Mariana CARREIRA (POR) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-1 7-5
Arianna PAULES ALDREY (ESP) defeated Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Maria MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) defeated Beatriz RIERA JOVER (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) defeated Ivone ALVARO (POR) 6-3 6-4
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-4

Beatriz PRIETO CABRERA (ESP) defeated Maria Joao SANTOS (POR) 6-3 6-4
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Claudia GASPAR (POR) 6-4 6-3

Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) defeated Nicole CIANCI (POR) 6-4 6-0
Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) 7-5 6-1

Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Sara VALERO MARIN (ESP) 6-0 2-6 6-4
Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Rita OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) (1) 6-4 6-4
Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (MAD) defeated Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Arianna PAULES ALDREY (ESP) defeated Mariana CARREIRA (POR) 6-0 6-3
Maria MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) defeated Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) 6-1 6-0
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Beatriz PRIETO CABRERA (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) 6-4 6-0
Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (1) 6-1 6-3
Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-2

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (MAD) 6-1 6-2
Morgane PONS (FRA) (7) defeated Chloe JONES (USA) 6-2 6-0

Alice TISSET (FRA) (4) defeated Arianna PAULES ALDREY (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 5-7 7-5 6-2

Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Florence HARING (FRA) 1-0 Retired
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (6) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (5) defeated Sofia ARAUJO (POR) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) defeated Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Julia MORIARTY (IRL) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (3) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (8) defeated Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 7-6(7) 6-2

Maria MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (2) 4-6 7-5 6-2

2nd Round

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 7-5 6-2
Morgane PONS (FRA) (7) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 6-2 6-3

Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) (4) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (6) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (5) 6-3 6-0
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (8) defeated Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) 3-3 Retired
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Maria MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Morgane PONS (FRA) (7) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 7-5 6-3
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (6) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 6-4 7-6(1)
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (8) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (6) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) (7) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (8) 7-6(3) 6-1

Final

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (6) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 7-5 4-0 Retired

Last edited by tobi : Feb 13th, 2011 at 03:08 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Feb 13th, 2011, 08:54 PM   #201
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Feb 07

Code:
$100k Cali (COL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v BYE
Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) d. Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL) 46 63 62

Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 64 75
(7)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 62 62

(2)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) v BYE
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 63 62

Karen Johana Martinez (COL) d. Lina Parra (COL) 63 60
(6)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 64 60

(3)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) v BYE
Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 62 64

Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Hilary Toole (USA) 63 60
(8)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (wc)Libby Muma (USA) 62 63

(4)Laura Siegemund (GER) v BYE
Robyn Beddow (GBR) d. Marcela Gomez (COL) 64 63

Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 75 60
(5)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 63 63

Second Round

(1)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) 62 62
(7)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 64 62

Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (2)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 63 46 64
(6)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Karen Johana Martinez (COL) 62 62

(3)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 16 60 61
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (8)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 26 62 62

(4)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Robyn Beddow (GBR) 60 61
(5)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 63 64

Final Round

(1)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (7)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 75 63
(6)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 63 64
(3)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 76(1) 64
(4)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (5)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 62 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (SR)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 62 63
Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 26 64 62

Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (wc)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 64 61
(Q)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (7)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 64 60

(4)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 76(5) 64
Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (wc)Karen Emilia Castiblanco (COL) 61 61

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 63 61
(Q)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (8)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 61 60

(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 60 62
(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (wc)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 11 Ret.

Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 60 63
Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (3)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 63 62

(6)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 64 64
(Q)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 62 61

(wc)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 63 67(5) 64
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (2)Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) 46 64 62

Second Round

Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (1)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 61 64
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (Q)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 62 64

(4)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. Xinyun Han (CHN) 60 67(2) 61
(Q)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 26 60 75

(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) 36 76(3) 64
Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 36 75 64

(6)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (Q)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 76(5) 62
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (wc)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 63 62

Quarterfinal

Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 75 62
(Q)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (4)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 64 61

Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 76(5) 64
(6)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 61 61

Semifinal

(Q)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 61 64
(6)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 36 63 63

Final

(Q)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (6)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 63 76(1)



$100k Midland (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. Sanaz Marand (USA) 67(4) 64 76(8)
Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 61 61

(wc)Diana Ospina (USA) d. Federica Grazioso (ITA) 62 64
(6)Mashona Washington (USA) d. Ester Goldfeld (USA) 46 63 64

(2)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 61 63
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 63 57 61

Anna Livadaru (GER) d. Brittany Lashway (USA) 62 60
(7)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Brooke Austin (USA) 61 62

(3)Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Lauren Herring (USA) 61 62
Whitney Jones (USA) d. (wc)Ekaterina Zhukoven (RUS) 62 60

Robin Anderson (USA) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 64 60
(5)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 76(0) 60

(4)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 64 64
Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Kyle McPhillips (USA) 46 62 63

Jan Abaza (USA) d. (wc)Daniella Patton (DOM) 67(3) 63 61
(8)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 62 60

Second Qualifying Round

Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (1)Beatrice Capra (USA) 76(3) 63
(6)Mashona Washington (USA) d. (wc)Diana Ospina (USA) 06 63 64

(2)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 62 61
(7)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 46 60 62

(3)Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 60 60
(5)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Robin Anderson (USA) 63 62

(4)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 76(3) 60
(8)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Jan Abaza (USA) 62 62

Final Round

(6)Mashona Washington (USA) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 76(4) 63
(2)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (7)Lena Litvak (USA) 64 62
(5)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (3)Marina Erakovic (NZL) 62 64
(4)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (8)Amanda Fink (USA) 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 67(4) 63 64
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Jamie Hampton (USA) 75 64

Sabine Lisicki (GER) d. (wc)Shelby Rogers (USA) 61 63
(6)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 64 61

(Q)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 61 61
Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 62 36 64

Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. Christina McHale (USA) 36 62 63
(7)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Alison Riske (USA) 63 63

(5)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. (wc)Jessica Pegula (USA) 76(6) 63
Madison Brengle (USA) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 36 63 75

Irina Falconi (USA) d. Katie O'Brien (GBR) 75 62
(4)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. (wc)Brittany Augustine (USA) 60 62

(Q)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (8)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 63 62
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Heather Watson (GBR) 57 63 76(6)

(wc)Victoria Duval (USA) d. (Q)Mashona Washington (USA) 63 63
(2)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (Q)Alexa Glatch (USA) 61 16 76(5)

Second Round

Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 63 75
Sabine Lisicki (GER) d. (6)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 64 64

(Q)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 60 36 63
(7)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 62 61

Madison Brengle (USA) d. (5)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 62 57 75
Irina Falconi (USA) d. (4)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 26 75 61

(Q)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 60 67(4) 63
(2)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (wc)Victoria Duval (USA) 76(1) 64

Quarterfinal

Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Sabine Lisicki (GER) 61 26 76(3)
(7)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (Q)Ahsha Rolle (USA) 76(4) 64

Irina Falconi (USA) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 62 63
(2)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (Q)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 26 63 63

Semifinal

Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (7)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 64 64
Irina Falconi (USA) d. (2)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 63 62

Final

Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Irina Falconi (USA) 64 64



$25k Rancho Mirage (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (Alt)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 63 64
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. Tanya Noury (USA) 60 60

Nicola George (GBR) d. Nicola Slater (GBR) 46 61 75
(14)Amanda McDowell (USA) d. Nicole Melichar (USA) 36 75 62

(2)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (wc)Brianna Morgan (USA) 61 60
Diana Isaeva (RUS) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 76(9) 61

Eleanor Peters (USA) d. Julia Samuseva (RUS) 62 61
(9)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. Sophia Bursulaya (USA) 61 60

(3)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Josanne van Bennekom (NED) 61 60
Julia Baltas (USA) d. Alexi Loomis (USA) 60 62

Sarah Lee (USA) d. Adriana Moedano (MEX) 60 61
(13)Ellen Tsay (USA) d. Katerina Mozolyuk (UKR) 61 60

(4)Macall Harkins (USA) d. (Alt) Hailey M. Johsnon (USA) 61 62
Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. Alex Geremia (USA) 64 62

Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. Olivia Sneed (USA) 64 61
(12)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. Sarah Toti (USA) 62 62

(5)Megan Falcon (USA) d. Yolande Leacock (TRI) 61 63
Sabrina Santamaria (USA) d. Ariel Sulimany (ISR) 60 60

(Alt)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. Gabrielle Smith (USA) 64 60
(11)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Erin Clark (USA) 61 62

(6)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) 64 60
Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) d. Alexandra Hirsch (USA) 64 61

Di Zhao (CHN) d. (wc)Manon Cristina Peri (USA) 60 61
(16)Anna Rapoport (RUS) d. (wc)Ashley Tiefel (USA) 61 62

(7)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Desirae Krawczyk (USA) 63 62
Petra Jurova (SVK) d. Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) 62 64

(wc)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. (wc)Nicole Kosakowski (USA) 61 62
(10)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. Xue Zhang (CHN) 64 62

(8)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Noel Scott (USA) 57 63 61
Alyssa Grace Smith (USA) d. Xin Wen (CHN) 63 61

Lynda Xepoleas (USA) d. Kristin Yep (USA) 76(4) 60
(15)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 63 30 Ret.

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 62 63
(14)Amanda McDowell (USA) d. Nicola George (GBR) 61 63

(2)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Diana Isaeva (RUS) 63 63
(9)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. Eleanor Peters (USA) 62 64

(3)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Julia Baltas (USA) 60 62
(13)Ellen Tsay (USA) d. Sarah Lee (USA) 63 63

(4)Macall Harkins (USA) d. Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 76(7) 63
Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. (12)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) w.o.

(5)Megan Falcon (USA) d. Sabrina Santamaria (USA) 62 46 64
(11)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (Alt)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 62 61

(6)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) 26 76(6) 62
Di Zhao (CHN) d. (16)Anna Rapoport (RUS) 60 61

(7)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Petra Jurova (SVK) 60 61
(wc)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. (10)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 75 64

(8)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Alyssa Grace Smith (USA) 62 62
(15)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Lynda Xepoleas (USA) 60 61

Qualifying Round

(14)Amanda McDowell (USA) d. (1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 64 64
(2)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (9)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 62 63
(3)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (13)Ellen Tsay (USA) 62 60
(4)Macall Harkins (USA) d. Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 75 64
(11)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (5)Megan Falcon (USA) 75 62
Di Zhao (CHN) d. (6)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 64 62
(7)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (wc)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 61 62
(15)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (8)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 64 76(5)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 61 62
(Q)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (wc)Yasmin Schnack (USA) 75 60

Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (Q)Asia Muhammed (USA) 64 63
(8)Julie Ditty (USA) d. (wc)Madison Keys (USA) 62 67(5) 62

(4)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (LL)Ellen Tsay (USA) 76(3) 75
(Q)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (Q)Amanda McDowell (USA) 64 75

(SR)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 64 61
(6)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 76(2) 61

(7)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 76(1) 64
(Q)Macall Harkins (USA) d. (wc)Kimberly Yee (USA) 62 67(5) 62

(Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 46 62 61
(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 62 61

(5)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) 64 63
(LL)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (Q)Di Zhao (CHN) 61 75

(LL)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 62 64
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (2)Sloane Stephens (USA) 76(9) 36 61

Second Round

(Q)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (1)Sally Peers (AUS) 75 62
Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (8)Julie Ditty (USA) 62 62

(4)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 46 61 63
(6)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (SR)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 64 76(7)

(7)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Macall Harkins (USA) 61 26 63
(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 61 60

(5)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (LL)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 46 64 61
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (LL)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 62 63

Quarterfinal

Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (Q)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 63 61
(4)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (6)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 26 75 76(1)

(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (7)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 63 75
(5)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 63 62

Semifinal

Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (4)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 64 64
(5)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (3)Lauren Albanese (USA) 75 16 76(3)

Final

Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (5)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 63 36 75



$25k Stockholm (SWE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Hilda Melander (SWE) 76(3) 76(5)
(14) Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 64 76(7)

(2) Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Mara Nowak (GER) 63 36 61
(15) Sina Haas (GER) d. (WC) Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) 76(7) 63

(3) Annika Beck (GER) d. (WC) Rebecca Poikijarvi (SWE) 64 75
(13) Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 36 64 63

(4) Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Anna Zaja (GER) 61 61
(11) Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) 63 63

Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (5) Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 64 46 64
(16) Lara Michel (SUI) d. Polina Vinogradova (RUS) 46 63 62

Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (6) Dalila Jankupovic (SLO) 36 62 76(6)
(9) Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (WC) Anna Velica (SWE) 46 62 62

(7) Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (WC) Sofia Holmberg (SWE) 62 61
(10) Angelique Van Der Meet (NED) d. Julia Klackenberg (SWE) 62 62

(8) Justine Ozga (GER) d. (WC) Gabbi Tepic (SWE) 61 62
(12) Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (WC) Matilda Hamlin (SWE) 62 60

Final Round

(1) Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (14) Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 63 61
(15) Sina Haas (GER) d. (2) Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 63 67(6) 62

(3) Annika Beck (GER) d. (13) Lina Stanciute (LTU) 76(6) 62
(4) Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (11) Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 63 61

Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (16) Lara Michel (SUI) 16 15 ret.
(9) Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Alice Balducci (ITA) 61 62

(10) Angelique Van Der Meet (NED) d. (7) Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 63 67(4) 63
(12) Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (8) Justine Ozga (GER) 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1) Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (Q) Sina Haas (GER) 62 62
(Q) Annika Beck (GER) d. Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 62 76(7)

(Q) Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (Q) Angelique Van Der Meet (NED) 76(3) 63
(5) Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (Q) Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 62 61

Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (3) Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 06 61 61
(SE) Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (WC) Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 62 63

Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 75 62
(6) Mona Barthel (GER) d. (WC) Sandra Roma (SWE) 61 62

Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (7) Elena Bovina (RUS) 26 75 62
(WC) Paulina Miosavljevic (SWE) d. (Q) Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 36 76(2) 63

(Q) Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 64 61
(4) Anna Floris (ITA) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 61 64

(8) Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Melanie South (GBR) 76(7) 76(0)
(LL) Justine Ozga (GER) d. Elena Chalova (RUS) 64 75

Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) d. (WC) Rebecca Peterson (SWE) 64 60
(2) Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 62 46 61

2nd Round

(Q) Annika Beck (GER) d. (1) Johanna Larsson (SWE) 63 64
(5) Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (Q) Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 75 60
(SE) Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Johanna Konta (AUS) 63 64
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (6) Mona Barthel (GER) 63 63

Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (WC) Paulina Miosavljevic (SWE) 64 61
(Q) Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (4) Anna Floris (ITA) 61 36 63
(8) Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (LL) Justine Ozga (GER) 64 75
(2) Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 62 61

QF

(Q) Annika Beck (GER) d. (5) Anne Kremer (LUX) 36 63 62
(SE) Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 63 36 76(3)

Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (Q) Naomi Broady (GBR) 64 64
(2) Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (8) Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 64 63

SF

(SE) Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (Q) Annika Beck (GER) 06 63 76(2)
(2) Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Michaela Honcova (SVK) 64 75

Final

(SE) Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (2) Arantxa Rus (NED) 63 64



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Mariagiovanna NANTI (ITA) defeated Shanon BRONZI (BEL) 6-4 6-2

Mhairi BROWN (GBR) defeated India MAGGEN (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) BYE

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (2) BYE
Joanna-Nena SAVVA (CYP) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Tugce GEMICI (TUR) BYE
Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) BYE

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (3) BYE
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Astrid LECLERE (BEL) 6-2 6-3

Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Melanie VLAK (NED) 6-4 6-1
Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) BYE

Melis SEZER (TUR) (4) BYE
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) BYE
Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE) BYE

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) (5) BYE
Abbi MELROSE (GBR) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 6-3 7-6(1)

Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) defeated Lyubov POGRIBNYAK (UKR) 6-0 6-2
Polina MONOVA (RUS) BYE

Alina PETRAS (BUL) (6) BYE
Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) defeated Janine KOLETA (SLO) 6-1 6-1
Cemre ANIL (TUR) BYE

Mathilde COR (FRA) (7) BYE
Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) defeated Ipek BYROL (TUR) 6-0 6-1

Alina AGEICHIK (BLR) defeated Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Olga KUZMINA (RUS) BYE

Sara ECCEL (ITA) (8) BYE
Konstantina ADAMI (GRE) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-3 7-5

Emma DEVINE (GBR) defeated Maria MILANOVA (BUL) 7-5 6-4
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (1) defeated Mariagiovanna NANTI (ITA) 6-2 6-7(8) 6-3
Mhairi BROWN (GBR) defeated Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) 6-2 6-4

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (2) defeated Joanna-Nena SAVVA (CYP) 6-2 6-2
Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) defeated Tugce GEMICI (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (3) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 7-5 6-2
Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 2-6 6-1 6-4

Melis SEZER (TUR) (4) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) defeated Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE) 6-2 6-4

Abbi MELROSE (GBR) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) (5) 7-5 7-5
Polina MONOVA (RUS) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 6-4 2-6 6-2

Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) (6) 7-6(5) 6-3
Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-4 7-5

Mathilde COR (FRA) (7) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) Walkover
Olga KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Alina AGEICHIK (BLR) 7-6(6) 6-4

Sara ECCEL (ITA) (8) defeated Konstantina ADAMI (GRE) 6-2 6-1
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (9) defeated Emma DEVINE (GBR) 7-5 7-5

Final Round

Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (1) defeated Mhairi BROWN (GBR) 6-2 7-5
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (2) defeated Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) (3) 6-3 Retired
Melis SEZER (TUR) (4) defeated Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) 6-3 6-1
Polina MONOVA (RUS) defeated Abbi MELROSE (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Mathilde COR (FRA) (7) defeated Olga KUZMINA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (9) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) (8) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (1) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-4
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 6-1 4-6 6-4

Polina MONOVA (RUS) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 4-6 6-2 7-6(3)
Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (8) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-2

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (4) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Mathilde COR (FRA) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-4 6-3

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (5) defeated Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-3 6-1

Melis SEZER (TUR) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (6) 6-1 6-3
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1

Carol ZHAO (CAN) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-2
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (3) defeated Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) 6-2 6-2

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (7) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Kimberley-Ann SURIN (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (2) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-0

2nd Round

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (1) 6-4 6-3
Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) defeated Polina MONOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-4

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (4) defeated Mathilde COR (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (5) defeated Ana BOGDAN (ROU) 6-3 2-6 7-5

Melis SEZER (TUR) defeated Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) 6-3 7-6(5)
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (3) defeated Carol ZHAO (CAN) 6-1 6-2

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (7) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (2) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(6)
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (4) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (5) 6-3 6-3
Melis SEZER (TUR) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (3) 6-4 6-0
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (7) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (2) 5-7 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (4) 6-2 6-2
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (7) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) 6-1 6-3

Final

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (7) defeated Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) 7-5 6-0  



$10k Mallorca (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nina ZANDER (GER) (1) defeated Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-0 6-4

Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Sandra GARRIGA CATALA (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) (12) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-2 6-0

Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (2) defeated Sara BURINATO (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Silvia TUMOVA (SVK) defeated Yasmina EL SAYED (GBR) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-3
Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) (13) defeated Carla TUR MARI (ESP) 3-6 7-5 6-1

Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (3) defeated Sonia MADRONAL (ESP) 6-0 6-2
SOPHIE BLOM (NED) defeated Helen DE CESARE (THA) 6-3 6-1

Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) defeated Mariami KURASBEDIANI (GEO) 6-0 6-0
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) (10) defeated Aina SCHAFFNER RIERA (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (4) defeated Diana TOKAR (UKR) 6-3 6-0
Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) defeated Marcella CUCCA (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Noelia ESPINOSA BORRAS (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) (15) 6-0 6-1

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (5) 6-2 6-1
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Francesca AURELI (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Laura PERTUSA GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 7-6(4)
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (16) defeated Laura ROIG TORTAJADA (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Denise KONIG (GER) defeated Ana Maria ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Linda DUBSKA (CZE) 6-0 6-0
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (14) defeated Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1

Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (7) 6-2 5-7 7-5
Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Mariami SKHIRTLADZE (GEO) 6-0 6-2

Marina MARGULIS (RUS) defeated Sabrina SCHMIDT (GER) 6-3 6-2
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (9) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) defeated Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) 6-1 7-5
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (11) defeated Vincenza CIRAOLO (ITA) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Nina ZANDER (GER) (1) defeated Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) 7-5 6-0
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) (12) defeated Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (2) defeated Silvia TUMOVA (SVK) 6-1 7-6(2)
Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) (13) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (3) defeated SOPHIE BLOM (NED) 6-2 6-2
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) (10) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-4

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (4) defeated Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-3 6-0

Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (16) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 4-6 6-2 7-6(9)

Denise KONIG (GER) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (6) 6-3 6-3
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (14) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (9) defeated Marina MARGULIS (RUS) 6-0 2-0 Retired

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (11) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Final Round

Nina ZANDER (GER) (1) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) (12) 7-5 1-6 6-2
Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (2) defeated Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) (13) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (3) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) (10) 0-6 6-4 6-3
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (4) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (16) 6-3 6-2
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (14) defeated Denise KONIG (GER) 5-0 Retired
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (9) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 6-0 6-2
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (11) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (1) 6-0 6-3
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) 2-6 6-3 6-3

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) 6-3 6-3
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (5) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 5-7 6-1 6-2

Conny PERRIN (SUI) (3) defeated Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) 6-2 6-4
Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) 7-6(5) 6-2

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (6) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 6-3 6-2

Scarlett WERNER (GER) (8) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-3 6-3

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (4) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (7) 6-2 6-7(3) 7-5
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Anne SCHAEFER (GER) 6-3 5-7 6-2

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (2) defeated Maria PUJOL SERRA (ESP) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 7-5 6-3
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (5) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 7-6(6) 7-5

Conny PERRIN (SUI) (3) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) 6-4 6-1
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (6) 6-1 4-6 6-4

Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Scarlett WERNER (GER) (8) 6-3 7-6(2)
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (4) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-0 Retired

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (2) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (5) 2-6 6-4 6-0
Conny PERRIN (SUI) (3) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) 6-4 7-6(3)
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (4) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

Conny PERRIN (SUI) (3) defeated Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) 7-5 6-3
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (4) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) 6-3 7-6(1)

Final

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (4) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) (3) 6-1 6-2



$10k Vale do Lobo (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Emma FLOOD (NOR) (1) BYE
Alexandra SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Sara NETO (POR) 6-4 6-3

Edita RACA (GBR) BYE
Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) BYE

Natasha KHAN (GBR) BYE
Patricia MARTINS (POR) BYE

Aline PINHEIRO (BRA) BYE
Marina KACHAR (SRB) (12) BYE

Julia MORIARTY (IRL) (2) BYE
Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 3-6 7-5 6-3

Samantha MURRAY (GBR) BYE
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) BYE

Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) BYE
Ulyana DETYNYSHYN (UKR) BYE

Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (14) BYE

Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) (3) BYE
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Ana Filipa SANTOS (POR) 6-0 6-2

Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) BYE
Iren KOTSEVA (BUL) BYE

Ema POLIC (SRB) BYE
Valeria TURCANU (MDA) BYE

Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (MAD) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Michaela BOEV (BEL) (16) BYE

Amandine HESSE (FRA) (4) BYE
Jessica REN (GBR) defeated Hannah HUME (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) BYE
Mariya SUKHAREVA (RUS) BYE

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) BYE
Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) BYE

Rita OLIVEIRA (POR) BYE
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (11) BYE

Jessica GINIER (FRA) (5) BYE
Ana CLARO (POR) defeated Sara VALERO MARIN (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Makayla LEWIS (GBR) BYE
Rita VILACA (POR) BYE

Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE
Adriana SILVA (POR) BYE

Tine MAERTENS (BEL) BYE
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (9) BYE

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (6) BYE
Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) defeated Claudia GASPAR (POR) 6-2 6-2

Dominique WAHL (GER) BYE
Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) BYE

Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) BYE
Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) BYE

Talisa MERCHIERS (BEL) defeated Monica AGUADO (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (15) BYE

Chloe JONES (USA) (7) BYE
Barbara RIBEIRO (POR) defeated Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) 3-6 6-4 6-1

Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) BYE
Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA (BRA) BYE

Cristina MELGAREJO (MEX) BYE
Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR) BYE

Soledad CALDERON ARROYO (ESP) BYE
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (13) BYE

Samantha POWERS (USA) (8) BYE
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-1 6-1

Ivone ALVARO (POR) BYE
Maria MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) BYE

Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ (ESP) BYE
Gemma SGARIGLIA (GBR) BYE

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Emma FLOOD (NOR) (1) defeated Alexandra SOKOLOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) defeated Edita RACA (GBR) 7-5 6-2

Natasha KHAN (GBR) defeated Patricia MARTINS (POR) 6-2 6-0
Marina KACHAR (SRB) (12) defeated Aline PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-2 6-0

Julia MORIARTY (IRL) (2) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Ulyana DETYNYSHYN (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (14) defeated Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) (3) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 6-3 6-4
Iren KOTSEVA (BUL) defeated Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Valeria TURCANU (MDA) 6-0 6-1
Michaela BOEV (BEL) (16) defeated Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (MAD) 7-5 7-5

Amandine HESSE (FRA) (4) defeated Jessica REN (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-0
Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) defeated Mariya SUKHAREVA (RUS) 6-0 4-0 Retired

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) 5-7 6-2 6-0
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (11) defeated Rita OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-1 6-1

Jessica GINIER (FRA) (5) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Rita VILACA (POR) defeated Makayla LEWIS (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Adriana SILVA (POR) 6-1 6-2
Tine MAERTENS (BEL) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (9) 4-2 Retired

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (6) defeated Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) defeated Dominique WAHL (GER) 6-4 6-1

Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) 6-3 6-1
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (15) defeated Talisa MERCHIERS (BEL) 6-1 6-1

Chloe JONES (USA) (7) defeated Barbara RIBEIRO (POR) 6-0 6-2
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR) defeated Cristina MELGAREJO (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (13) defeated Soledad CALDERON ARROYO (ESP) 6-3 6-0

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) (8) 6-4 6-1
Maria MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) defeated Ivone ALVARO (POR) 6-4 7-5

Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ (ESP) defeated Gemma SGARIGLIA (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-4
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) (10) 6-1 6-3

3rd Round

Emma FLOOD (NOR) (1) defeated Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Marina KACHAR (SRB) (12) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) 6-2 6-0

Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) (2) 6-3 6-4
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (14) defeated Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) (3) defeated Iren KOTSEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Michaela BOEV (BEL) (16) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2

Amandine HESSE (FRA) (4) defeated Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (11) 6-3 6-4

Jessica GINIER (FRA) (5) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-4 7-5
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Tine MAERTENS (BEL) 6-2 2-6 6-0

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (6) defeated Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) 6-1 6-0
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (15) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4

Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Chloe JONES (USA) (7) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (13) defeated Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Maria MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Marina KACHAR (SRB) (12) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) (1) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (14) defeated Samantha MURRAY (GBR) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) (3) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) (16) 6-2 6-2
Amandine HESSE (FRA) (4) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Jessica GINIER (FRA) (5) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (6) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (15) 6-3 6-1
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (13) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 1-6 6-2 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-1

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-4 6-3
Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (6) 6-3 7-5

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-1 6-0

Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(6)
Amandine HESSE (FRA) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (8) 7-5 7-6(5)

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (7) 6-3 6-2
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-1 6-2

Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (3) 0-6 6-0 6-1

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (5) 6-4 6-4
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 6-2 6-2

Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-3 6-3
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (2) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) 6-0 6-3
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 7-5 7-6(4)

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 6-4 7-5
Amandine HESSE (FRA) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 7-5 7-5

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-2 6-3

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (2) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Jocelyn RAE (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Amandine HESSE (FRA) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (4) 6-4 6-2
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (2) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) 6-2 6-1 

Semifinal

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (2) 6-4 6-3

Final

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (1) 6-4 4-6 6-2  



$10k Buenos Aires (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) defeated ()
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Maria Camila TASSARA (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Macarena ACUNA (ARG) defeated Pilar QUINTANA (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) defeated Estefania Julieta VALLI (ARG) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (2) defeated ()
Lucia ZELENKA (ARG) defeated Elizabeth Jimena CAAMANO (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-1

Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-4

Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (3) defeated ()
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Carolina Andrea SURUAGA (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) defeated Raquel DIAZ (VEN) 6-2 6-2
Mailen Berenice VILLALVA (ARG) defeated Magdalena CORDERO (CHI) 2-6 6-1 6-4

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (4) defeated ()
Nicole BONNAFFOUX (ARG) defeated Juana COLOMBANI (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-2

Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) defeated Rocio MACRI (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Melissa MINNITI (USA) 6-0 6-0

Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) (5) defeated ()
Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) defeated Tamara ALVARADO (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Luna CAGNONI (ARG) 6-1 6-4

Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) (6) defeated Romina Soledad SANIO JUAREZ (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) defeated Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) 6-3 7-5

Cecilia MERCIER (URU) defeated Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-1
Sofia LOZANO (ARG) defeated Leila DURAN (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Belen LUDUENA (CHI) (7) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Camila LESCANO IGLESIAS (ARG) 6-0 6-1

Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) (10) defeated Alexandra FARRAR (USA) 6-1 6-3

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) (8) defeated Gesa FOCKE (GER) 6-0 6-0
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-2

Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Diana RIVERA (COL) 6-0 6-1
Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) (9) defeated Tatiana Jazmin DELAFUENTE (ARG) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-1 6-0

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (2) defeated Lucia ZELENKA (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG) defeated Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-2

Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (3) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) defeated Mailen Berenice VILLALVA (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (4) defeated Nicole BONNAFFOUX (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) (5) defeated Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) (6) defeated Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Sofia LOZANO (ARG) defeated Cecilia MERCIER (URU) 7-6(6) 6-1

Belen LUDUENA (CHI) (7) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) (10) 6-4 6-1

Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) (8) 6-4 6-0
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) (9) 3-6 7-5 6-3

Final Round

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (2) defeated Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (3) defeated Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (4) 6-2 6-0
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) (5) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) (6) defeated Sofia LOZANO (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) (7) 6-3 6-3
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 1-6 6-3 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-3
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-2 6-4

Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (6) 6-2 6-0

Camila SILVA (CHI) (4) defeated Fernanda BRITO (CHI) 7-5 7-5
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-0 6-4

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-1 6-1
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (5) defeated Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) 6-4 6-3

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (8) defeated Camila FRANCO (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Adriana PEREZ (VEN) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 7-5 6-2
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-2 6-4

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (7) defeated Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) 6-1 6-4
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-4

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (2) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 6-0 7-5

2nd Round

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) 6-2 2-6 7-5

Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) (4) 1-6 6-1 4-1 Retired
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (5) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 6-3 6-4

Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (8) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) 6-4 6-3

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (7) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (2) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 4-6 6-0 6-0
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (5) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (7) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) 6-0 2-0 Retired

Semifinal

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) 6-1 1-6 6-1
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (7) 1-6 6-1 6-3

Final

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) 4-1 Retired

Last edited by tobi : Feb 20th, 2011 at 09:26 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Feb 20th, 2011, 09:53 PM   #202
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Feb 14

Code:
$25k Surprise (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Gail Brodsky (USA) v BYE
Brianna Morgan (USA) d. Alexandra Riley (USA) 62 64

Adriana Moedano (MEX) d. Caroline Camp (USA) 62 64
(13)Jessica Pegula (USA) v BYE

(2)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) v BYE
Sophia Bursulaya (USA) d. (wc)Mariely Hassey (USA) w.o.

Di Zhao (CHN) d. Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) 62 61
(11)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) v BYE

(3)Krista Hardebeck (USA) v BYE
Hailey M. Johnson (USA) d. Leslie Cavanaugh (USA) 57 63 61

Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Tiffany Tran (USA) 75 60
(12)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) v BYE

(4)Amanda Fink (USA) v BYE
Eleanor Peters (USA) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 60 76(5)

Alex Geremia (USA) d. Emma Marti (USA) 60 61
(14)Chichi Scholl (USA) v BYE

(5)Jana Cepelova (SVK) v BYE
Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) 64 62

Xue Zhang (CHN) d. Erin Clark (USA) 64 76(0)
(15)Ellen Tsay (USA) v BYE

(6)Megan Falcon (USA) v BYE
Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. Julia Baltas (USA) 61 60

Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Page Bartelt (USA) 63 61
(10)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v BYE

(7)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v BYE
Gira Schofield (USA) d. Anna Rapoport (RUS) 46 64 63

Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Rianna Valdes (USA) 61 60
(16)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) v BYE

(8)Madison Keys (USA) v BYE
Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. Diana Isaeva (RUS) 61 62

Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) 75 64
(9)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Brianna Morgan (USA) 64 76(4)
(13)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Adriana Moedano (MEX) 61 60

(2)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Sophia Bursulaya (USA) 60 60
(11)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 63 63

(3)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Hailey M. Johnson (USA) 60 61
(12)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Sanaz Marand (USA) 75 63

(4)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Eleanor Peters (USA) 63 63
(14)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Alex Geremia (USA) 60 63

(5)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 61 63
(15)Ellen Tsay (USA) d. Xue Zhang (CHN) 61 61

(6)Megan Falcon (USA) d. Chantal Skamlova (SVK) w.o.
(10)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 63 62

(7)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Gira Schofield (USA) 62 61
(16)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 64 62

(8)Madison Keys (USA) d. Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 61 62
(9)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. Nicole Melichar (USA) 61 26 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (13)Jessica Pegula (USA) 61 2 664
(2)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (11)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 57 61 76(2)
(3)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (12)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 64 63
(14)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (4)Amanda Fink (USA) 61 64
(5)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (15)Ellen Tsay (USA) 63 62
(6)Megan Falcon (USA) d. (10)Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
(7)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (16)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 16 63 63
(9)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (8)Madison Keys (USA) 67(5) 62 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (Q)Gail Brodsky (USA) 61 64
(Q)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 62 63

(wc)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. (Q)Megan Falcon (USA) 16 62 75
(7)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (wc)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) 36 64 76(9)

(4)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 61 62
(LL)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (LL)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 63 62

(Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 61 62
(5)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 62 75

(JE)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (6)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 64 26 75
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (SR)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 62 64

Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (wc)Macall Harkins (USA) 76(4) 26 63
(3)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 61 67(2) 64

(wc)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. (8)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 60 61
(Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (Q)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 76(5) 75

(Q)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 62 62
Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 26 76(7) 64

Second Round

(Q)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (1)Lauren Albanese (USA) 75 64
(7)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (wc)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 16 76(4) 63

(4)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (LL)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 06 76(4) 63
(5)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 36 75 61

(JE)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 61 62
Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (3)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 62 67(5) 63

(Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (wc)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 76(5) 62
Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (Q)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 62 62

Quarterfinal

(Q)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (7)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 63 64
(5)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (4)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 64 46 61

(JE)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 57 76(1) 61
(Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 64 61

Semifinal

(5)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 60 16 62
(JE)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) 75 64

Final

(JE)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (5)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 64 60



$25k Mallorca (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Amanda Carreras (GBR) v BYE
Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 61 62

Katharina Negrin (AUT) d. Marina Margulis (RUS) 63 64
(12)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Julia Stamatova (BUL) 61 62

(2)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) v BYE
Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP) d. Natalia Perepadenko (ESP) 76(3) 26 63

Jennifer Migan (FRA) v BYE
(13)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 63 60

(3)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v BYE
Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP) 61 60

Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 63 26 64
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. (15)Nina Zander (GER) 63 64

(4)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) v BYE
Agata Baranska (POL) d. Nino-G Sujashvili (GEO) 62 62

Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 64 62
(9)Scarlett Werner (GER) v BYE

(5)Annalisa Bona (ITA) v BYE
Paola Cigui (ITA) d. Priscila Garcia (BRA) 60 61

Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. Diana Tokar (UKR) 62 63
(10)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 62 60

(6)Justine Ozga (GER) v BYE
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP) 36 63 63

Rachele Gazzola (ITA) d. Yasmina El Sayed (GBR) 75 64
(16)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 75 62

(7)Martina Caregaro (ITA) v BYE
Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 61 67(11) 63

Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 30 Ret.
Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA) d. (14)Janina Toljan (AUT) 61 75

(8)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) v BYE
Vanda Lukacs (HUN) d. Carla Tur Mari (ESP) 60 61

Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) d. Linda Dubska (CZE) 61 63
(11)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) d. Ashley Krysiak (AUS) 61 60

Second Qualifying Round

Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 26 62 61
(12)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Katharina Negrin (AUT) 63 63

(2)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP) 61 62
(13)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Jennifer Migan (FRA) 60 60

Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (3)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)36 62 62
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 67(5) 64 63

(4)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Agata Baranska (POL) 61 63
Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (9)Scarlett Werner (GER) 64 62

Paola Cigui (ITA) d. (5)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 46 62 61
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. (10)Anne Schaefer (GER) 76(3) 75

Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. (6)Justine Ozga (GER) 64 63
(16)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. Rachele Gazzola (ITA) 61 60

(7)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Despina Papamichail (GRE) 64 64
Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA) 46 63 62

(8)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 60 20 ret.
(11)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) d. Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) 67(5) 62 61

Final Round

Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (12)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 64 64
(2)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (13)Karin Knapp (ITA) 62 46 64
Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 60 46 63
(4)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Danielle Harmsen (NED) 64 62
Paola Cigui (ITA) d. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 64 63
(16)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 63 63
(7)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 64 67(5) 64
(11)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) d. (8)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 64 76(1)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 46 75 76(4)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 76(6) 63

(Q)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. (wc)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 61 63
(7)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (Q)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 46 64 64

Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (4)Julia Schruff (GER) 16 63 75
(wc)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 06 60 63

Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Elise Tamaela (NED) 62 63
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (8)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 16 63 76(4)

(5)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 76(4) 62
(Q)Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (wc)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 64 75

Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (Q)Paola Cigui (ITA) 63 63
(3)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (wc)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) 64 46 75

(6)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 61 63
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Johanna Konta (AUS) 16 62 64

(Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 62 63
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (2)Magda Linette (POL) 76(4) 62

Second Round

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 63 75
(7)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (Q)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 63 62

(wc)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 62 63
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 75 75

(Q)Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (5)Severine Beltrame (FRA) 61 64
(3)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 46 61 76(5)

(6)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 76(2) 46 64
(Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 60 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (7)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 76(2) 62
(wc)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 61 60

(3)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (Q)Cristina Dinu (ROU) 62 63
(Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (6)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 36 63 64

Semifinal

(wc)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) d. (1)Anna Floris (ITA) 63 26 75
(3)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 62 60

Final

(3)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (wc)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) 62 63



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kimberley-Ann SURIN (CAN) (1) BYE
Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) BYE

Melanie VLAK (NED) BYE
Marina DANZINI (BRA) defeated Mariagiovanna NANTI (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Begum DILEK (TUR) BYE
Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) BYE

Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) BYE
Simona DOBRA (CZE) (11) BYE

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (2) BYE
Tamara STANIC (MNE) BYE

Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) BYE
Min LIU (CHN) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 5-7 6-3 6-3

Merve HERDURAN (TUR) BYE
Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) BYE

Iulia VODISLAV (ROU) BYE
Diana MARCU (ROU) (14) BYE

Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) (3) BYE
Hana EVANS (USA) BYE

Eylul BENLI (TUR) BYE
Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) BYE

Marina NOVAK (LIE) BYE
Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) BYE

Julija LUKAC (SRB) BYE
Alina PETRAS (BUL) (15) BYE

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (4) BYE
India MAGGEN (BEL) BYE

Gizem Melisa ATES (TUR) BYE
Busra GUVEN (TUR) BYE

Brandy MINA (FRA) BYE
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) BYE

Sara ECCEL (ITA) BYE
Olga PANOVA (RUS) (10) BYE

Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) (5) BYE
Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) BYE

Martina BIOLLO (ITA) BYE
Astrid LECLERE (BEL) defeated Lyubov POGRIBNYAK (UKR) 6-1 6-2

Emily MADILL (IRL) BYE
Maria MILANOVA (BUL) BYE

Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) BYE
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (12) BYE

Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) (6) BYE
Hayriye OZ (TUR) BYE

Mathilde COR (FRA) BYE
Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-0 6-1

Chloe PAQUET (FRA) BYE
Olga KUZMINA (RUS) BYE

Busra KAYRUN (TUR) BYE
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) (13) BYE

Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (7) BYE
Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE) BYE

Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) BYE
Abbi MELROSE (GBR) BYE

Yulia SUDNIKOVA (RUS) BYE
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) BYE

Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) BYE
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (16) BYE

Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (8) BYE
Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) BYE

Valeria PATIUK (ISR) BYE
Polina MONOVA (RUS) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 6-3 Retired

Shanon BRONZI (BEL) BYE
Gulben GULDAS (TUR) BYE

Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) BYE
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Kimberley-Ann SURIN (CAN) (1) defeated Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) 6-2 7-6(4)
Marina DANZINI (BRA) defeated Melanie VLAK (NED) 6-2 6-0

Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) defeated Begum DILEK (TUR) 6-0 6-3
Simona DOBRA (CZE) (11) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-0 6-4

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (2) defeated Tamara STANIC (MNE) 6-1 6-3
Min LIU (CHN) defeated Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) 6-1 6-3

Merve HERDURAN (TUR) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-1
Diana MARCU (ROU) (14) defeated Iulia VODISLAV (ROU) 7-5 6-1

Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) (3) defeated Hana EVANS (USA) 6-1 6-0
Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-1 6-3

Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) defeated Marina NOVAK (LIE) 6-1 6-4
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) (15) 6-4 6-1

India MAGGEN (BEL) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (4) 6-2 6-4
Gizem Melisa ATES (TUR) defeated Busra GUVEN (TUR) 2-6 6-2 6-3

Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) defeated Brandy MINA (FRA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Olga PANOVA (RUS) (10) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 7-5 6-2

Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Martina BIOLLO (ITA) defeated Astrid LECLERE (BEL) 6-4 6-0

Emily MADILL (IRL) defeated Maria MILANOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (12) 6-4 7-5

Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) (6) defeated Hayriye OZ (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Mathilde COR (FRA) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1

Chloe PAQUET (FRA) defeated Olga KUZMINA (RUS) 7-5 6-2
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) (13) defeated Busra KAYRUN (TUR) 6-3 6-2

Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (7) defeated Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE) 6-0 6-0
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Abbi MELROSE (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Yulia SUDNIKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (16) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 6-0 6-1

Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Valeria PATIUK (ISR) defeated Polina MONOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Shanon BRONZI (BEL) defeated Gulben GULDAS (TUR) 6-3 6-3
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (9) defeated Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) 6-1 6-2

3rd Round

Marina DANZINI (BRA) defeated Kimberley-Ann SURIN (CAN) (1) 6-4 Retired
Simona DOBRA (CZE) (11) defeated Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) 6-3 6-3

Min LIU (CHN) defeated Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (2) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Diana MARCU (ROU) (14) defeated Merve HERDURAN (TUR) 6-2 6-0

Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) (3) defeated Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 6-1 7-6(4)

India MAGGEN (BEL) defeated Gizem Melisa ATES (TUR) 6-1 6-4
Olga PANOVA (RUS) (10) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 6-3 1-6 6-3

Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Martina BIOLLO (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) defeated Emily MADILL (IRL) 6-0 6-3

Mathilde COR (FRA) defeated Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) (6) 6-1 6-3
Chloe PAQUET (FRA) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) (13) 6-1 7-5

Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (7) 6-1 6-0
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (16) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-0

Valeria PATIUK (ISR) defeated Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (8) 6-1 7-6(5)
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (9) defeated Shanon BRONZI (BEL) 6-3 6-3

Final Round

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (11) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Diana MARCU (ROU) (14) defeated Min LIU (CHN) 6-4 7-6(7)
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) (3) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 2-1 Retired
Olga PANOVA (RUS) (10) defeated India MAGGEN (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-0 7-6(3)
Chloe PAQUET (FRA) defeated Mathilde COR (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (16) 6-0 6-4
Valeria PATIUK (ISR) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (9) 7-6(5) 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (1) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-0
Chloe PAQUET (FRA) defeated Olga PANOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-3
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (6) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-0

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (3) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) defeated Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 6-2 6-4
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) 6-3 6-1

Valeria PATIUK (ISR) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (7) 7-5 6-2
Carol ZHAO (CAN) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 6-3 6-1

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-1 7-5
Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (4) 6-3 6-3

Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (5) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) 6-2 7-5

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 6-2 6-2
Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (2) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (1) defeated Chloe PAQUET (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (6) 6-0 6-1

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (3) 6-3 0-6 6-2
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)

Carol ZHAO (CAN) defeated Valeria PATIUK (ISR) 6-4 6-1
Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (5) 7-5 6-4
Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (2) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-4 6-0

Quarterfinal

Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (1) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Carol ZHAO (CAN) defeated Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) 6-3 7-5
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (2) 3-6 7-6(3) 7-5

Semifinal

Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (1) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (8) 6-0 2-6 6-3
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Carol ZHAO (CAN) 6-2 6-1

Final

Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (1) 6-4 6-1 



$10k Leimen (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

() BYE
Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) 2-6 5-2 Retired

Michaela FRLICKA (GER) defeated Lena SPECHT (GER) 6-3 6-1
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) (16) BYE

Martina BORECKA (CZE) (2) BYE
Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) defeated Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) 1-6 6-3 6-2

Jasmin KLING (GER) defeated Grace Maleka MPASSY-NZOUMBA (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Giulia PASINI (ITA) (15) BYE

Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (3) BYE
Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Sarah Ellen HOFMANN (GER) 6-0 6-1

Caroline UEBELHOER (GER) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Julia WACHACZYK (GER) (12) BYE

Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (4) BYE
Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) defeated Laura MUELLER (GER) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2

Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 6-0 6-0
Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (13) BYE

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) (5) BYE
Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) defeated Aleksandra NIONOVA (LAT) 6-3 7-5

Regina HUSAK (NED) defeated Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (11) BYE

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (6) BYE
Martina PRADOVA (CZE) defeated Fabienne VINCON (GER) Walkover

Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) defeated Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-1
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) (9) BYE

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) (7) BYE
Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) defeated Sarah SEIDERER (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-0

Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Steffi BACHOFER (GER) 6-3 6-1
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) (10) BYE

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) (8) BYE
Nadiia BARYSHPOLETS (UKR) defeated Julia TEUFEL (GER) 6-3 6-3

Antonia LOTTNER (GER) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) Walkover
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (14) BYE

2nd Round

Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated () Walkover
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) (16) defeated Michaela FRLICKA (GER) 6-4 6-4

Martina BORECKA (CZE) (2) defeated Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) 6-3 6-1
Jasmin KLING (GER) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) (15) 6-0 6-2

Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (3) 6-3 6-3
Julia WACHACZYK (GER) (12) defeated Caroline UEBELHOER (GER) 6-4 6-2

Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (4) defeated Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (13) defeated Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) 6-4 2-6 6-2

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) 6-2 6-1
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-1 6-2

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (6) defeated Martina PRADOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) (9) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) (7) defeated Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) (10) 6-2 6-3

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) (8) defeated Nadiia BARYSHPOLETS (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-1
Antonia LOTTNER (GER) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (14) 6-2 7-5

Final Round

Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) (16) 6-3 6-2
Martina BORECKA (CZE) (2) defeated Jasmin KLING (GER) 6-2 6-3
Julia WACHACZYK (GER) (12) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (4) defeated Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (13) 6-1 Retired
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) (5) 6-4 6-3
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (6) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) (7) 6-3 6-0
Antonia LOTTNER (GER) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) (8) 7-5 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Sarah GRONERT (GER) (1) defeated Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Yuliya LYSA (UKR) 1-6 6-4 7-6(7)

Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) defeated Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Doroteja ERIC (SRB) (8) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) 6-4 4-6 7-6(7)

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (3) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) defeated Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) 6-4 0-6 6-1

Karen BARBAT (DEN) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-1 6-2
Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (7) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (5) 6-2 6-2
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Carmen SMOLKA (GER) 6-1 7-5

Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (4) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-3

Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) (6) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Antonia LOTTNER (GER) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-2 6-4
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) defeated Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) (2) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-4

2nd Round

Sarah GRONERT (GER) (1) defeated Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Doroteja ERIC (SRB) (8) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) 6-0 4-6 6-1

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (3) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (7) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) 6-1 6-4

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (4) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-4

Katharina LEHNERT (GER) defeated Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) (6) 6-4 2-6 7-6(2)
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) defeated Antonia LOTTNER (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Doroteja ERIC (SRB) (8) defeated Sarah GRONERT (GER) (1) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (7) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (3) 6-3 6-2
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (4) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3

Semifinal

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (7) defeated Doroteja ERIC (SRB) (8) 7-6(4) 2-6 7-5
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (4) defeated Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) 4-6 6-4 6-2

Final

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (4) defeated Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (7) 6-4 6-2


$10k Albufeira (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jessica GINIER (FRA) (1) BYE
Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) defeated Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) 6-1 6-1

Natasha KHAN (GBR) BYE
Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) defeated Cristina MELGAREJO (MEX) 6-1 3-0 Retired

Margarida MOURA (POR) BYE
Michelle DE GROOT (NED) BYE

Edita RACA (GBR) BYE
Aline PINHEIRO (BRA) (15) BYE

Samantha POWERS (USA) (2) BYE
Claudia GASPAR (POR) defeated Mariya SUKHAREVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Hannah HUME (GBR) BYE
Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) BYE

Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) BYE
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) BYE

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) (16) BYE

Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) (3) BYE
Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) defeated Beatrice KIGHT (GBR) 6-3 6-3

Diana BATISTA (POR) BYE
Arianna PAULES ALDREY (ESP) BYE

Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) BYE
Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR) BYE

Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) Walkover
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (14) BYE

Florence HARING (FRA) (4) BYE
Ivone ALVARO (POR) defeated Mafalda FERNANDES (POR) 6-1 6-1

SANDRA BENDLOVA (CZE) BYE
Ema POLIC (SRB) BYE

Margarida FERNANDES (POR) BYE
Maria PALHOTO (POR) BYE

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) BYE
Michaela BOEV (BEL) (10) BYE

Marina KACHAR (SRB) (5) BYE
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Mariana CARREIRA (POR) 7-5 6-4

Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) BYE
Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) defeated Eva VILAR MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Sara NETO (POR) BYE
Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (MAD) BYE

Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ (ESP) BYE
Jessica REN (GBR) (13) BYE

Lucy BROWN (GBR) (6) BYE
Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) defeated Barbara RIBEIRO (POR) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-0

Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) BYE
Adriana SILVA (POR) BYE

Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA (BRA) BYE
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (11) BYE

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) (7) BYE
Dominique WAHL (GER) defeated Alexandra SOKOLOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) BYE
Makayla LEWIS (GBR) BYE

Valeria TURCANU (MDA) BYE
Jennifer REN (GBR) BYE

Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) BYE
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (9) BYE

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (8) BYE
Hollie BEES (GBR) defeated Nicole CIANCI (POR) 6-1 6-3

Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) BYE
Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) BYE

Soledad CALDERON ARROYO (ESP) BYE
Iren KOTSEVA (BUL) BYE

Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Maria del Rosario CANERO PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Barbara LUZ (POR) (12) BYE

2nd Round

Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) (1) 6-4 6-0
Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) 6-4 6-3

Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-3 6-4
Edita RACA (GBR) defeated Aline PINHEIRO (BRA) (15) Walkover

Samantha POWERS (USA) (2) defeated Claudia GASPAR (POR) 6-0 6-2
Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Hannah HUME (GBR) 6-2 6-4

Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 6-4 7-5
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) (16) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) Walkover

Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) (3) defeated Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) Walkover
Arianna PAULES ALDREY (ESP) defeated Diana BATISTA (POR) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) defeated Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (14) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2

Florence HARING (FRA) (4) defeated Ivone ALVARO (POR) 6-1 6-1
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated SANDRA BENDLOVA (CZE) 3-6 7-5 6-1

Maria PALHOTO (POR) defeated Margarida FERNANDES (POR) 6-0 6-3
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) (10) 6-2 6-2

Marina KACHAR (SRB) (5) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 6-2 6-4
Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) defeated Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) 5-7 0-2 Default

Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (MAD) defeated Sara NETO (POR) 6-1 6-0
Jessica REN (GBR) (13) defeated Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Lucy BROWN (GBR) (6) defeated Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) 6-1 6-2
Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Adriana SILVA (POR) 6-1 7-6(3)

Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (11) 6-3 6-2

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) (7) defeated Dominique WAHL (GER) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-3
Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Makayla LEWIS (GBR) 6-0 6-0

Jennifer REN (GBR) defeated Valeria TURCANU (MDA) 6-0 6-1
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (9) defeated Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-0 6-1

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (8) defeated Hollie BEES (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) defeated Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) 6-4 6-1

Iren KOTSEVA (BUL) defeated Soledad CALDERON ARROYO (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) (12) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4

3rd Round

Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) defeated Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) 1-6 6-4 10-5
Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Edita RACA (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Samantha POWERS (USA) (2) defeated Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) (16) Walkover

Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) (3) defeated Arianna PAULES ALDREY (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (14) defeated Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) 5-1 Retired

Florence HARING (FRA) (4) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 7-5 4-6 10-6
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-1 6-1

Marina KACHAR (SRB) (5) defeated Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (MAD) defeated Jessica REN (GBR) (13) 6-2 6-3

Lucy BROWN (GBR) (6) defeated Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) (7) 6-1 6-4
Jennifer REN (GBR) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (9) 7-5 6-2

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (8) defeated Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) 6-2 6-1
Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Iren KOTSEVA (BUL) 2-6 6-4 10-6

Final Round

Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-2 6-2
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) (2) 6-3 5-7 10-7
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (14) defeated Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) (3) 6-2 6-3
Florence HARING (FRA) (4) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 7-6(4) 2-6 10-6
Marina KACHAR (SRB) (5) defeated Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (MAD) 7-5 4-6 10-6
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) (6) 6-3 3-6 10-6
Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) 4-6 6-3 10-5
Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (8) 7-5 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (1) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Florence HARING (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Julia MORIARTY (IRL) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-3 6-2
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 4-6 7-5 6-1

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (4) 7-6(5) 6-1
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) 6-3 6-4

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Samantha MURRAY (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (8) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-0 6-1

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (5) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 6-4 6-1
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Patricia MARTINS (POR) 6-0 6-1

Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 6-3 6-3
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (3) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (7) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Chloe JONES (USA) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 6-0 6-1

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (2) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 7-6(3) 7-6(1)

2nd Round

Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 7-5 2-6 6-0
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) 6-7(12) 7-5 6-3

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 7-5 6-3
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (8) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (5) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) 6-3 6-4
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (3) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 6-1 6-3

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (7) defeated Chloe JONES (USA) 6-1 7-5
Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (2) defeated Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) 6-4 4-6 6-1

Quarterfinal

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 5-7 6-1 7-6(3)
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (8) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (3) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (5) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (7) defeated Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (2) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (8) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) 6-3 6-0
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (7) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (3) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Final

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (8) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (7) 3-6 7-5 6-2 



$10k Aurangabad (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (1) BYE
Deepa ENGADE (IND) defeated Krishnali BHONSLE (IND) 6-0 6-1

Prerana PRATHAP (IND) BYE
Stefanie TAN (SIN) defeated Janine KOLETA (SLO) 6-1 Retired

Yu-Lin TAI (TPE) defeated Natasha KANVINDE (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 6-2 5-7 6-3

Sahan SHETTY (IND) BYE
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 5-7 6-2 6-4

Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Prathana PRATHAP (IND) BYE

Yang PANG (CHN) BYE
Natasha PALHA (IND) defeated Shruti ARCHITA (IND) 6-1 6-0

Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) BYE
Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 6-2 7-6(4)

Pleun BURGMANS (NED) defeated Saadgi RAJANI (IND) 6-1 6-4
Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) BYE

Final Round

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (1) defeated Deepa ENGADE (IND) 6-0 6-0
Stefanie TAN (SIN) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 6-0 6-0
Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Yu-Lin TAI (TPE) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Sahan SHETTY (IND) 6-0 6-1
Prathana PRATHAP (IND) defeated Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) 6-2 Retired
Natasha PALHA (IND) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) defeated Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) defeated Pleun BURGMANS (NED) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (1) defeated Natasha PALHA (IND) 6-3 6-1
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Sharmada BALU (IND) defeated Ting LI (CHN) (5) 6-3 6-3

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (3) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (7) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-0 6-3

Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (8) defeated Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Ankita RAINA (IND) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (4) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-2 6-4

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (6) defeated Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) 6-2 0-6 6-4
Stefanie TAN (SIN) defeated Voni DARLINA (INA) 6-1 6-2

Kyra SHROFF (IND) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (1) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) 6-4 6-4
Sharmada BALU (IND) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-5

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (3) defeated Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (7) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-0 6-3

Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (8) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) 6-4 6-0
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (4) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-2

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (6) defeated Stefanie TAN (SIN) 6-3 7-6(0)
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) defeated Kyra SHROFF (IND) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Sharmada BALU (IND) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (1) 6-4 6-3
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (3) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (7) 6-2 6-4
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (4) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (8) 6-1 6-0
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (6) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (3) defeated Sharmada BALU (IND) 6-1 6-3
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (4) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) 6-4 6-7(10) 6-0

Final

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (3) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (4) 6-1 6-4  


$10k Buenos Aires (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Fernanda BRITO (CHI) (1) BYE
Pilar QUINTANA (ARG) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) defeated Berta BONARDI (ARG) 1-6 6-2 7-5
Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 1-0 Retired

Sofia LUINI (ARG) (2) BYE
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Melissa MINNITI (USA) 6-0 6-0

Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Lucia ZELENKA (ARG) 7-6(2) 4-6 7-6(4)
Estefania Julieta VALLI (ARG) defeated Rocio Daniela MERLO (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Patricia KU FLORES (PER) (3) BYE
Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) defeated Martina ZERBOLA (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ (ARG) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) (14) defeated Diana RIVERA (COL) 6-0 6-4

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (4) BYE
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Rocio MACRI (ARG) 7-5 6-1

Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG) 6-2 7-6(1)
Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) (13) defeated Mailen Berenice VILLALVA (ARG) 6-4 6-0

Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (5) defeated Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1

Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) (11) defeated Leila DURAN (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (6) defeated Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) defeated Aldana CICCARELLI (ARG) 6-4 6-3

Maria Camila TASSARA (ARG) defeated Tamara ALVARADO (ARG) 2-6 6-0 7-6(3)
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) (12) defeated Eloah LOPES (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (7) defeated Elizabeth Jimena CAAMANO (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Alexandra FARRAR (USA) defeated Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Nicole BONNAFFOUX (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) (10) defeated Raquel DIAZ (VEN) 6-4 6-4

Daniela DEGANO (ARG) (8) defeated Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) 1-6 6-2 3-0 Retired
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Camila LESCANO IGLESIAS (ARG) 6-1 7-6(3)

Sofia LOZANO (ARG) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) (9) defeated Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Fernanda BRITO (CHI) (1) defeated Pilar QUINTANA (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) defeated Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG) 6-0 6-1

Sofia LUINI (ARG) (2) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Estefania Julieta VALLI (ARG) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 6-4 7-5

Patricia KU FLORES (PER) (3) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) (14) defeated Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (4) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) (13) 6-1 4-6 6-4

Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (5) defeated Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) (11) defeated Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) 6-0 4-6 6-1

Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (6) defeated Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) (12) defeated Maria Camila TASSARA (ARG) 6-1 7-5

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (7) defeated Alexandra FARRAR (USA) 6-0 6-1
Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) (10) 6-3 7-5

Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) (8) 6-3 6-1
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) (9) defeated Sofia LOZANO (ARG) 6-1 6-3

Final Round

Fernanda BRITO (CHI) (1) defeated Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Sofia LUINI (ARG) (2) defeated Estefania Julieta VALLI (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Patricia KU FLORES (PER) (3) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) (14) 6-2 6-4
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (4) 3-6 6-4 7-6(1)
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (5) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) (11) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)
Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (6) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) (12) 6-2 6-2
Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (7) 6-3 6-1
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) (9) 4-6 6-3 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) 6-1 6-3
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-4 6-1

Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 7-6(9) 7-6(1)
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (8) 7-5 6-0

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 6-2 7-5

Tatiana BUA (ARG) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 6-3 2-6 7-6(4)
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (5) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 6-1 6-3

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Olga IANCHUK (UKR) 6-4 6-3

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Adriana PEREZ (VEN) 6-3 7-5
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) (4) 6-1 Retired

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (7) defeated Patricia KU FLORES (PER) 7-5 7-5
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-1 5-7 6-1

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Fernanda BRITO (CHI) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (2) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 6-2 6-3

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (5) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) 6-2 7-6(3)
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (7) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-3 6-0
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Fernanda BRITO (CHI) 2-6 7-5 6-2

Quarterfinal

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (5) 0-6 6-1 6-4
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) 6-3 6-1
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (7) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-4

Semifinal

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) 6-1 1-6 6-1
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (7) 1-6 6-1 6-3

Final

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) 4-1 Retired

Last edited by tobi : Feb 27th, 2011 at 08:58 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Feb 27th, 2011, 09:11 PM   #203
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Feb 21

Code:
$25k Mildura (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Sophie Letcher (AUS) v BYE
Jessica Humbert (AUS) d. Bonnie Pearson (AUS) 63 63

Ashley Keir (AUS) d. Sinead Disaya (AUS) 63 60
Natalie Barbir (AUS) d. (wc)Rachel Tredoux (AUS) not played

(2)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) v BYE
Ivana Kafedjiyska (AUS) d. Michaela Capannolo (AUS) 75 60

Annabelle Andrinopoulos (AUS) d. Camila Sadri (AUS) 60 60
Alyssa Hibberd (AUS) d. Brigitte Beck (RSA) 75 63

(3)Emelyn Starr (AUS)) v BYE
Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) d. Dael Alma McKenna (AUS) 61 61

Gussie O'Sullivan (AUS) d. Cassie Gramlick (AUS) 46 61 63
Lauren Breadmore (AUS) d. Stephanie Skaras (AUS) 61 76(6)

(4)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) v BYE
Isabelle Wallace (AUS) d. Leah Daw (AUS) 60 63

Carissa Ristevski (AUS) d. Anesa Kovac (AUS) 63 46 64
(9)Azra Hadzic (AUS) v BYE

(5)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) v BYE
Jessica Engels (AUS) d. Yui Nagasawa (JPN) 16 62 62

Erin Billett (AUS) d. Elizabeth James (AUS) 64 61
Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. (13/wc)Alexandra Riley (USA) 76(0) 61

(6)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) v BYE
Anastasia Vovk (RUS) d. Maya Milosevic (AUS) 76(4) 75

Nicole Collie (AUS) d. Nana Miyakawa (AUS) 61 63
(12)Ebony Panoho (AUS) v BYE

(7)Shayna McDowell (AUS) v BYE
Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) d. Ellen Perez (AUS) 63 61

Breanna Tilly (AUS) d. Madeleine Skaras (AUS)
(11)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v BYE

(8)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) v BYE
Georgiana Ruhrig (AUS) d. Monika Rajicic (AUS) 62 61

Mia Vriens (AUS) d. Leela Beattie (NZL) 64 64
(10)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. Jessica Humbert (AUS) 60 62
Natalie Barbir (AUS) d. Ashley Keir (AUS) 63 63

(2)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) d. Ivana Kafedjiyska (AUS) 62 62
Alyssa Hibberd (AUS) d. Annabelle Andrinopoulos (AUS) 75 46 61

(3)Emelyn Starr (AUS)) d. Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) 63 26 61
Gussie O'Sullivan (AUS) d. Lauren Breadmore (AUS) 75 64

(4)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) d. Isabelle Wallace (AUS) 64 61
(9)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Carissa Ristevski (AUS) 75 61

(5)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. Jessica Engels (AUS) 63 63
Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Erin Billett (AUS) 16 76(4) 64

(6)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Anastasia Vovk (RUS) 60 61
Nicole Collie (AUS) d. (12)Ebony Panoho (AUS) 46 63 62

(7)Shayna McDowell (AUS) d. Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) 62 75
Breanna Tilly (AUS) d. (11)Maya Gaverova (RUS) w.o.

(8)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Georgiana Ruhrig (AUS) 63 62
Mia Vriens (AUS) d. (10)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 63 36 64

Final Round

(1)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. Natalie Barbir (AUS) 62 63
Alyssa Hibberd (AUS) d. (2)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) 76(5) 16 64
(3)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Gussie O'Sullivan (AUS) 61 63
(9)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. (4)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 62 36 62
(5)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 61 64
(6)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Nicole Collie (AUS) 62 64
(7)Shayna McDowell (AUS) d. Breanna Tilly (AUS) 60 60
(8)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Mia Vriens (AUS) 64 63

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (1)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 63 63
(Q)Shayna McDowell (AUS) d. (wc)Abbie Myers (AUS) 76(3) 76(4)

Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 61 64
Erika Takao (JPN) d. (5/Q)Sophie Letcher (AUS) 60 26 61

(4)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (Q)Azra Hadzic (AUS) 36 63 64
(Q)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Monika Wejnert (AUS) 63 62

Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 61 62
(Q)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (8)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 63 61

(7)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Magali De Lattre (POR) 61 62
Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (wc)Alison Shemon (AUS) 62 61

(Q)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 76(3) 63
(3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 63 60

(6)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Gally De Wael (BEL) 62 62
(Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 76(4) 64

Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Alyssa Hibberd (AUS) 61 60
(2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. (wc)Karen Filippou (AUS) 63 63

Second Round

(wc)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (Q)Shayna McDowell (AUS) 51 Ret.
Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 57 61 64

(4)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (Q)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 16 64 61
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (Q)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 64 76(3)

Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (7)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 57 62 63
(Q)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. (3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 75 76(5)

(6)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 64 63
(2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Yurika Sema (JPN) 63 61

Quarterfinal

Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (wc)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) 62 26 63
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (4)Shiho Akita (JPN) 64 63

Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (Q)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 26 64 61
(2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. (6)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 26 62 61

Semifinal

Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 64 60
(2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 61 61

Final

Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 61 62



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nadya KOLB (UKR) (1) BYE
Jade SCHOELINK (NED) defeated Merve HERDURAN (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) BYE
Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) BYE

Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) BYE
Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) BYE

Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) BYE
Chloe PAQUET (FRA) (10) BYE

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) (2) BYE
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) BYE

Min LIU (CHN) BYE
Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) defeated Begum DILEK (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Maria MILANOVA (BUL) BYE
Iulia VODISLAV (ROU) BYE

Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) BYE
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (9) BYE

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (3) BYE
Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE) BYE

Emily MADILL (IRL) BYE
Mariagiovanna NANTI (ITA) BYE

Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) BYE
Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-1 1-0 Retired

Carlotta SARTORI (ITA) BYE
Melis SEZER (TUR) (11) BYE

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (4) BYE
Martina BIOLLO (ITA) BYE

Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) BYE
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) BYE

Sally DISCHMANN (GER) BYE
Gulben GULDAS (TUR) BYE

Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Mathilde COR (FRA) (15) BYE

Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) (5) BYE
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) BYE

Tamara STANIC (MNE) defeated Hayriye OZ (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) BYE

Tugce GEMICI (TUR) BYE
Busra GUVEN (TUR) BYE

Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) BYE
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (14) BYE

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (6) BYE
Valeria PATIUK (ISR) BYE

Julija LUKAC (SRB) BYE
India MAGGEN (BEL) defeated Gulsah CETIN (TUR) 6-1 6-2

Brandy MINA (FRA) BYE
Cemre ANIL (TUR) BYE

Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) BYE
Diana MARCU (ROU) (13) BYE

Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) (7) BYE
Melina FERRERO (ARG) BYE

Shanon BRONZI (BEL) BYE
Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) BYE

Stefania RUBINI (ITA) BYE
Hao Chen TANG (CHN) BYE

Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) defeated Gozde ADAR (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) (12) BYE

Cindy BURGER (NED) (8) BYE
Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) BYE

Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) BYE
Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) BYE

Laura COLLINS (GBR) BYE
Hana EVANS (USA) BYE

Gizem Melisa ATES (TUR) BYE
Sara ECCEL (ITA) (16) BYE

2nd Round

Nadya KOLB (UKR) (1) defeated Jade SCHOELINK (NED) 6-0 6-2
Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) defeated Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) 6-2 6-0

Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) defeated Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Chloe PAQUET (FRA) (10) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-1 6-0

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) (2) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-2
Min LIU (CHN) defeated Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Maria MILANOVA (BUL) defeated Iulia VODISLAV (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (9) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-0

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (3) defeated Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE) 6-0 6-0
Emily MADILL (IRL) defeated Mariagiovanna NANTI (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Melis SEZER (TUR) (11) defeated Carlotta SARTORI (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (4) defeated Martina BIOLLO (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) 6-4 6-2

Gulben GULDAS (TUR) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-1
Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) defeated Mathilde COR (FRA) (15) 6-1 1-0 Retired

Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) (5) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) defeated Tamara STANIC (MNE) 6-2 6-2

Tugce GEMICI (TUR) defeated Busra GUVEN (TUR) 6-2 6-3
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (14) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-1

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (6) defeated Valeria PATIUK (ISR) 6-4 6-3
India MAGGEN (BEL) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 7-5 7-6(5)

Brandy MINA (FRA) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-2 6-2
Diana MARCU (ROU) (13) defeated Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) (7) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Shanon BRONZI (BEL) defeated Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) 7-5 6-2

Hao Chen TANG (CHN) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) (12) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Cindy BURGER (NED) (8) defeated Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) 7-5 6-3
Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-2 6-3

Hana EVANS (USA) defeated Laura COLLINS (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Sara ECCEL (ITA) (16) defeated Gizem Melisa ATES (TUR) 6-1 6-0

3rd Round

Nadya KOLB (UKR) (1) defeated Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) 6-4 6-2
Chloe PAQUET (FRA) (10) defeated Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) (2) defeated Min LIU (CHN) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (9) defeated Maria MILANOVA (BUL) 6-0 6-1

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (3) defeated Emily MADILL (IRL) 6-3 6-0
Melis SEZER (TUR) (11) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (4) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) defeated Gulben GULDAS (TUR) 6-1 6-1

Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) (5) defeated Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (14) defeated Tugce GEMICI (TUR) 6-0 6-0

India MAGGEN (BEL) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (6) 6-1 5-7 6-1
Brandy MINA (FRA) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) (13) 6-1 5-7 6-2

Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) (7) defeated Shanon BRONZI (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Hao Chen TANG (CHN) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) (12) 6-3 6-0

Cindy BURGER (NED) (8) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
Sara ECCEL (ITA) (16) defeated Hana EVANS (USA) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Nadya KOLB (UKR) (1) defeated Chloe PAQUET (FRA) (10) 6-0 6-4
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (9) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) (2) 6-3 6-1
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (3) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) (11) 6-3 6-3
Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (4) 7-5 6-3
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (14) defeated Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) (5) 6-3 6-2
India MAGGEN (BEL) defeated Brandy MINA (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Hao Chen TANG (CHN) defeated Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) (7) 6-3 6-2
Cindy BURGER (NED) (8) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) (16) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Ran TIAN (CHN) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 6-4 1-6 6-2

Chen LIANG (CHN) defeated Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) 6-2 6-2
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 6-3 6-2

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (4) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-1
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Hao Chen TANG (CHN) 6-4 6-1

Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (6) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 6-3 5-7 6-1

Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (7) 6-1 6-1
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) 6-2 6-3
Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (3) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (5) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated India MAGGEN (BEL) 6-3 6-2

Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-0 6-2
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-3

2nd Round

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Ran TIAN (CHN) 7-5 6-0
Chen LIANG (CHN) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (8) 6-3 6-4

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (4) defeated Ana BOGDAN (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (6) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) 4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5)

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-2 6-4

Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Quarterfinal

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Chen LIANG (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (4) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (6) 6-0 6-0
Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Semifinal

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (4) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 6-3 6-0

Final

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) 6-3 6-4



$10k Zell Am Harmersbach (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Syna KAYSER (GER) (1) defeated Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) (13) defeated Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) 6-4 6-3

Alice MORONI (ITA) (2) defeated Milena TOSEVA (GER) 7-6(1) 6-1
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) (15) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-1 6-3

Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) (3) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-2
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) (9) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 6-2 6-1

Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) defeated Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) (4) 6-3 6-2
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (10) defeated Aleksandra NIONOVA (LAT) 6-2 6-1

Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (5) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) Walkover
Tori KINARD (USA) (14) defeated Felicitas KASTNER (GER) 7-5 3-6 6-1

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (6) defeated Melissa KROMER (GER) 6-1 6-0
Constanze LOTZ (GER) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (12) 6-2 6-2

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) (7) defeated Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) 6-0 7-6(2)
Stefanie STEMMER (GER) defeated Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) (16) 6-2 7-5

Chiara MENDO (ITA) (8) defeated Selina SCHEFFER (GER) 6-0 6-0
Josepha ADAM (FRA) (11) defeated Majlena PEDERSEN (GER) 6-2 7-6(6)

Final Round

Syna KAYSER (GER) (1) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) (13) 6-1 6-2
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) (15) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (2) 7-6(5) 6-4
Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) (3) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) (9) 6-2 6-1
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (10) defeated Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (5) defeated Tori KINARD (USA) (14) 6-4 6-4
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (6) defeated Constanze LOTZ (GER) 6-2 6-3
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) (7) defeated Stefanie STEMMER (GER) 6-2 6-0
Chiara MENDO (ITA) (8) defeated Josepha ADAM (FRA) (11) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 

Main Draw

First Round

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (1) 7-5 6-3
Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 6-3 6-1

Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Tori KINARD (USA) 6-4 6-2
Darija JURAK (CRO) (7) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 7-6(6) 6-2

Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) (4) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) 6-3 6-1

Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 7-6(0) 6-3
Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (8) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 7-5 6-1

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (6) defeated Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) 6-3 6-2
Steffi BACHOFER (GER) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) 6-1 6-3

Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) 6-2 6-2

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (5) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-2 6-3
Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-5

Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 0-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Sarah GRONERT (GER) (2) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Darija JURAK (CRO) (7) defeated Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) 4-6 7-5 6-4

Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (8) 4-3 Retired

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (6) defeated Steffi BACHOFER (GER) 7-6(2) 6-2
Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-1

Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (5) 6-3 6-1
Sarah GRONERT (GER) (2) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-2

Quarterfinal

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Darija JURAK (CRO) (7) 6-4 6-4
Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) 6-2 6-2
Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (6) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Sarah GRONERT (GER) (2) defeated Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 7-5 1-6 6-2
Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Sarah GRONERT (GER) (2) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4

Final

Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) (3) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-1 


$10k Portimao (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE
Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) 6-4 6-1

Natasha KHAN (GBR) defeated Jennifer JONAH (GBR) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Barbara LUZ (POR) (14) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-1 6-0

Emma FLOOD (NOR) (2) BYE
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Maria del Rosario CANERO PEREZ (ESP) 7-5 6-2

Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Elvira DZHUGASHVILI (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) (10) defeated Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR) 6-4 6-3

Samantha POWERS (USA) (3) BYE
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) Walkover

Mafalda FERNANDES (POR) defeated Dominique WAHL (GER) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Jessica REN (GBR) (15) defeated Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 6-1 7-6(1)

Florence HARING (FRA) (4) BYE
Nicole CIANCI (POR) defeated Beatrice KIGHT (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Rita VILACA (POR) defeated Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA (BRA) 6-0 Retired
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) (12) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-2 6-0

Lucy BROWN (GBR) (5) defeated Ivone ALVARO (POR) Walkover
Alexandra SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) Walkover

Claudia GASPAR (POR) defeated Ana Filipa SANTOS (POR) 6-3 6-3
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (13) defeated Edita RACA (GBR) 6-0 6-0

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) (6) defeated Mariana CARREIRA (POR) 6-4 6-3
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) 7-5 7-5

Iren KOTSEVA (BUL) defeated Barbara RIBEIRO (POR) 7-6(4) 6-0
Ana CLARO (POR) (16) defeated Cristina MELGAREJO (MEX) Walkover

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (7) defeated Natalia PISZCZKIEWICZ (POL) 6-1 6-0
Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (MAD) defeated Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Michaela BOEV (BEL) (11) defeated Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) 3-6 7-5 6-0

Alexandra WALKER (GBR) (8) defeated Maria Jose LUQUE MORENO (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) 6-2 6-1

Sachia VICKERY (USA) defeated Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (9) defeated SANDRA BENDLOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-2 

2nd Round

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated ()
Barbara LUZ (POR) (14) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) 6-3 6-0

Emma FLOOD (NOR) (2) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 3-6 6-0 6-1
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) (10) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Samantha POWERS (USA) (3) defeated Joana VALE COSTA (POR) 7-5 6-2
Jessica REN (GBR) (15) defeated Mafalda FERNANDES (POR) 6-3 6-4

Florence HARING (FRA) (4) defeated Nicole CIANCI (POR) 6-0 6-0
Rita VILACA (POR) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) (12) 6-3 6-4

Lucy BROWN (GBR) (5) defeated Alexandra SOKOLOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (13) defeated Claudia GASPAR (POR) 6-2 6-3

Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) (6) 6-1 6-0
Ana CLARO (POR) (16) defeated Iren KOTSEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-0

Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (MAD) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (7) 6-2 7-6(3)
Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) (11) 6-3 6-2

Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) (8) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Sachia VICKERY (USA) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (9) 6-4 6-4

Final Round

Barbara LUZ (POR) (14) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) (10) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) (2) 2-6 6-3 6-0
Samantha POWERS (USA) (3) defeated Jessica REN (GBR) (15) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Florence HARING (FRA) (4) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-1 6-2
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (13) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) (5) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) (16) 6-4 6-2
Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (MAD) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 4-6 7-6(3) 7-5
Sachia VICKERY (USA) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 6-4 6-1
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-3 6-2

Sachia VICKERY (USA) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 6-1 6-3
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (5) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 6-4 7-5

Justine OZGA (GER) (3) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-2 6-3
Florence HARING (FRA) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (6) defeated Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (MAD) 6-4 6-2

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (8) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Patricia MARTINS (POR) 6-0 6-0

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Chloe JONES (USA) 6-3 6-2
Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (4) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) 6-1 6-1

Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (7) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) 6-1 7-6(7)

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (2) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-2

2nd Round

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-4 1-0 Retired
Sachia VICKERY (USA) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (5) 6-2 6-4

Justine OZGA (GER) (3) defeated Florence HARING (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (6) defeated Samantha MURRAY (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-0

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (8) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 6-2 6-2
Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (4) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) 6-3 6-2

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (2) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) 7-6(5) 7-5

Quarterfinal

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Sachia VICKERY (USA) 6-2 6-2
Justine OZGA (GER) (3) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (6) 7-5 7-5
Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (4) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (8) 6-1 6-4
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (2) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

Justine OZGA (GER) (3) defeated Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (1) 6-3 6-2
Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (4) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (2) 6-1 2-0 Retired

Final

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (4) defeated Justine OZGA (GER) (3) 6-4 6-4 



$10k Mumbai (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sharmada BALU (IND) (1) BYE
Krishnali BHONSLE (IND) defeated Carol AUGUSTINE-BENITO (ESP) Walkover

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (2) BYE
Sahan SHETTY (IND) defeated Shruti ARCHITA (IND) 6-3 6-3

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) (3) BYE
Yu-Lin TAI (TPE) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 6-3 7-5

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (4) BYE
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Pleun BURGMANS (NED) 4-6 6-4 7-6(8)

Indra BIGI (ITA) (5) BYE
Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) defeated Jeni PATEL (IND) 7-5 6-2

Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) (6) 6-0 6-1
Su Jeong JANG (KOR) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-1

Stefanie TAN (SIN) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (7) 7-5 6-4
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Natasha KANVINDE (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Michika OZEKI (JPN) defeated Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 7-6(1) 7-5
Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) 6-4 6-3

Final Round

Sharmada BALU (IND) (1) defeated Krishnali BHONSLE (IND) 6-1 6-0
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (2) defeated Sahan SHETTY (IND) 6-2 6-0
Yu-Lin TAI (TPE) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) (3) 6-4 6-2
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (4) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 7-6(8) 6-2
Indra BIGI (ITA) (5) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 6-1 5-7 6-1
Su Jeong JANG (KOR) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 1-6 6-1 6-2
Stefanie TAN (SIN) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Michika OZEKI (JPN) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (1) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) 6-4 6-4
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Natasha PALHA (IND) 6-4 6-1

Stefanie TAN (SIN) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-3 7-6(5)
Ting LI (CHN) (8) defeated Ankita BHATIA (IND) 6-2 6-2

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (3) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) 6-0 6-2
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Kyra SHROFF (IND) 6-4 7-5

Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (7) defeated Voni DARLINA (INA) 6-3 6-2

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (5) defeated Su Jeong JANG (KOR) 6-4 7-6(3)
Shivika BURMAN (IND) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 7-6(6) 2-6 7-6(2)

Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-0
Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (4) defeated Yu-Lin TAI (TPE) 6-4 6-3

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (6) defeated Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) 6-4 6-4
So-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 6-0 6-3

Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Sharmada BALU (IND) 6-3 6-3
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (2) defeated Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (1) 6-1 6-2
Stefanie TAN (SIN) defeated Ting LI (CHN) (8) 7-6(1) 6-0

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (3) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 7-6(6) 3-6 7-5
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (7) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 7-5 6-0

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (5) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) 6-1 6-0
Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (4) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (6) defeated So-Ra LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-0
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (2) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

Stefanie TAN (SIN) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (7) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (3) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (5) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (4) 6-0 6-4
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (2) defeated Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (6) 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (7) defeated Stefanie TAN (SIN) 6-3 6-1
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (5) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (2) 6-4 3-6 7-5

Final

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (7) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (5) 2-6 6-4 6-1 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Mar 14th, 2011, 07:45 PM   #204
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Feb 28

Code:
$25k Sydney (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Gally De Wael (BEL) d. Georgiana Ruhrig (AUS) 64 61
Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. (wc)Tammy Srbinovski (AUS) 61 60

Mia Vriens (AUS) d. Rachel Pisarev (AUS) 60 61
Ivana Kafedjiyska (AUS) d. Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) 61 Ret.

(2)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) d. Nives Baric (AUS) 64 60
Emily Hewson (AUS) d. Molly Polak (AUS) 64 61

Anastasia Vovk (RUS) d. Erin Billett (AUS) 36 62 63
(13)Ebony Panoho (AUS) d. Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) 64 64

(3)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Katarina Dikosavljevic (AUS) 46 64 61
(wc)Lauren Breadmore (AUS) d. Teigan Aranas (AUS) 60 62

Rachel Tredoux (AUS) d. Martina Hudaly (AUS) 62 62
Celine Lenertz (AUS) d. (12)Anneliese Tepper (AUS) 60 62

(4)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (wc)Bonnie Pearson (AUS) 61 60
Leela Beattie (NZL) d. Nicole Collie (AUS) 61 76(5)

Elizabeth James (AUS) d. Bernadette Massih (AUS) 63 62
(15)Deeon Mladin (AUS) d. (wc)Nadia Nikolich (AUS) 46 75 61

(5)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Ellen Perez (AUS) 64 76(5)
Natalie Barbir (AUS) d. Alexandra Osborne (AUS) 60 62

Nana Miyakawa (AUS) d. Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) 26 76(6) 61
(14)Alexandra Riley (USA) d. Maya Milosevic (AUS) 36 75 62

(6)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Ashley Keir (AUS) 75 62
(wc)Aleksandra Arcaba (AUS) d. Emily Webb (AUS) 63 63

Anesa Kovac (AUS) d. (wc)Elizabeth Rafailidis (AUS) 62 64
(wc)Ebony Roach (AUS) d. (10)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 76(4) 60

(7)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. Laura Kent (AUS) 61 62
Karis Ryan (AUS) d. (wc)Sabrina Xu (AUS) 64 76(2)

Carissa Ristevski (AUS) d. Natasha Micevski (AUS) 64 64
(9)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) d. Angelique Svinos (AUS) 61 61

(8)Nicola George (GBR) d. Abbie Myers (AUS) 63 16 62
Sinead Disaya (AUS) d. Breanna Tilly (AUS) 63 75

Chloe Costelloe (AUS) d. Brooke Taylor (AUS) 63 57 63
(11)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 63 26 64

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Gally De Wael (BEL) d. Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 62 63
Mia Vriens (AUS) d. Ivana Kafedjiyska (AUS) 63 62

Emily Hewson (AUS) d. (2)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) 63 36 63
Anastasia Vovk (RUS) d. (13)Ebony Panoho (AUS) 60 75

(3)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (wc)Lauren Breadmore (AUS) 62 62
Rachel Tredoux (AUS) d. Celine Lenertz (AUS) 61 62

(4)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Leela Beattie (NZL) 76(4) 57 61
Elizabeth James (AUS) d. (15)Deeon Mladin (AUS) 61 62

(5)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Natalie Barbir (AUS) 63 62
Nana Miyakawa (AUS) d. (14)Alexandra Riley (USA) 63 46 63

(6)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. (wc)Aleksandra Arcaba (AUS) 62 61
Anesa Kovac (AUS) d. (wc)Ebony Roach (AUS) 61 61

(7)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. Karis Ryan (AUS) 62 64
(9)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) d. Carissa Ristevski (AUS) 61 60

(8)Nicola George (GBR) d. Sinead Disaya (AUS) 61 60
(11)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. Chloe Costelloe (AUS) 60 62

Final Round

Mia Vriens (AUS) d. (1)Gally De Wael (BEL) 64 67(2) 64
Emily Hewson (AUS) d. Anastasia Vovk (RUS) 61 61
Rachel Tredoux (AUS) d. (3)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 76(14) 62
(4)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Elizabeth James (AUS) 62 60
(5)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Nana Miyakawa (AUS) 06 61 60
(6)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Anesa Kovac (AUS) 60 60
(7)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (9)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 63 62
(8)Nicola George (GBR) d. (11)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 63 76(4)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (Q)Nicola George (GBR) 62 60
Alison Bai (AUS) d. Magali De Lattre (POR) 63 64

Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (wc)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 64 62
(6)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 63 46 64

Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. (4)Sophie Letcher (AUS) 63 61
(Q)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (Q)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 46 63 63

Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (wc)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 62 63
(7)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (Q)Mia Vriens (AUS) 60 63

(8)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (Q)Emily Hewson (AUS) 60 75
Shannon Golds (AUS) d. (Q)Azra Hadzic (AUS) 63 61

Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (Q)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 62 62
(3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (wc)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 62 60

(5)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Rachel Tredoux (AUS) 62 60
(wc)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 64 61

Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 64 60
(2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 63 57 64

Second Round

(1)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 76(0) 61
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (6)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 63 61

(Q)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 61 57 63
(7)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 64 57 63

Shannon Golds (AUS) d. (8)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 64
Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 76(1) 46 61

(wc)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. (5)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 75 61
Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 63 62

Quarterfinal

Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (1)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 61 63
(7)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (Q)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) 64 63

Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Shannon Golds (AUS) 64 46 64
Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 63 75

Semifinal

(7)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 75 61
Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 36 64 63

Final

Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (7)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 64 57 76(2)



$25k Hammond (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 64 63
(12)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 60 61

(Alt)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 26 75 60
(14)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 64 64

(3)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (wc)Caroline Brinson (USA) 60 62
(9)Julie Ditty (USA) d. Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 64 63

(wc)Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. (4)Julie Coin (FRA) 63 16 63
(15)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 63 61

(5)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 64 61
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (16)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 67(4) 64 60

(6)Melanie South (GBR) d. (wc)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 63 61
(10)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 36 63 61

(7)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (wc)Rhiann Newborn (USA) 62 61
Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (13)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 63 63

(8)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (wc)Nicole Robinson (USA) 64 60
(11)Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (wc)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 63 63

Final Round

(12)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (1)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 64 62
(14)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (Alt)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 64 63
(9)Julie Ditty (USA) d. (3)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 67(3) 60 76(3)
(15)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (wc)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 61 64
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (5)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 61 76(4)
(10)Alize Lim (FRA) d. (6)Melanie South (GBR) 63 64
Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (7)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 64 46 62
(11)Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (8)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 63 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (Q)Alize Lim (FRA) 62 61
(Q)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 57 63 62

Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (Q)Melinda Czink (HUN) 61 76(4)
(wc)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (7)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 36 62 63

(3)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 60 36 60
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (Q)Kimberly Couts (USA) 63 75

Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (Q)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 61 63
(8)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (wc)Chichi Scholl (USA) 16 76(5) 76(0)

Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (6/wc)Sloane Stephens (USA) 64 62
Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (wc)Catherine Harrison (USA) 62 63

Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 63 63
(Q)Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (4)Julia Cohen (USA) 61 60

(5)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (Q)Julie Ditty (USA) 64 26 60
Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (JE)Lauren Davis (USA) 64 46 63

(Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Johanna Konta (AUS) 60 62
(2)Irina Falconi (USA) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 60 64

Second Round

(1)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (Q)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 62 57 62
Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (wc)Alexa Glatch (USA) w.o.

(3)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 64 64
(8)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 61 61

Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 76(2) 64
(Q)Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 61

(5)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Kiki Bertens (NED) 76(3) 76(1)
(2)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 63 64

Quarterfinal

Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (1)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 36 22 Ret.
(3)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. (8)Julia Glushko (ISR) 26 64 62

Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (Q)Marina Erakovic (NZL) 61 46 61
(5)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (2)Irina Falconi (USA) 62 52 Ret.

Semifinal

(3)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 61 63
(5)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 62 63

Final

(5)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (3)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 63 63



$10k Lyon (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (1) defeated Tori KINARD (USA) 6-3 7-5
Daphne FRIEDRICHS (GER) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) (13) 2-3 Retired

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (2) defeated Clotilde BARRIERE (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) (11) 6-4 6-1

Martina BORECKA (CZE) (3) defeated Clara FIQUET (FRA) 6-0 6-0
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) (12) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Chiara MENDO (ITA) (10) defeated Julia LORCA (FRA) 6-4 6-1

Caroline ROMEO (FRA) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (5) 6-0 5-7 6-2
Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) (14) 2-6 6-2 6-4

Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) (6) defeated Camille CHELI (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Josepha ADAM (FRA) (16) defeated Charlene FAVIER (FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-2

Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (7) 6-2 6-4
Sachia VICKERY (USA) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) (15) 6-0 6-2

Marine PARTAUD (FRA) defeated Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) (8) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) (9) 6-3 2-6 6-2

Final Round

Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (1) defeated Daphne FRIEDRICHS (GER) 6-3 6-1
Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (2) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-4
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) (12) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) (3) 6-1 1-6 6-2
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) (10) 6-3 6-4
Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) defeated Caroline ROMEO (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Josepha ADAM (FRA) (16) defeated Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) (6) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Sachia VICKERY (USA) defeated Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(1)
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated Marine PARTAUD (FRA) 6-2 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (1) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) 7-5 6-0
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (5) 6-3 6-4

Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (4) 6-3 7-6(3)
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 7-5 6-2

Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (6) defeated Mathilde COR (FRA) 6-4 6-3

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (7) defeated Josepha ADAM (FRA) 6-2 7-5
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-2

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-3 7-5
Sachia VICKERY (USA) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (3) 6-3 6-2

Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (8) 7-5 2-1 Retired
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) 6-2 6-4

Laura TANFIN (FRA) defeated Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (2) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 6-3 6-0

2nd Round

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (1) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 6-2 3-6 7-6(4)

Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (6) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 6-4 6-3

Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (7) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Sachia VICKERY (USA) 1-6 6-3 6-2

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (2) defeated Laura TANFIN (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (1) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 5-3 Retired
Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) (6) 6-3 6-2
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 6-1 4-6 7-6(5)
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (2) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-3 2-6 6-1

Semifinal

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (1) defeated Yana BUCHINA (RUS) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (2) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3

Final

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (1) defeated Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (2) 7-6(6) 6-3 


$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (1) BYE
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) 6-4 6-2

Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) BYE
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 6-2 6-0

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) BYE
Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) defeated Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) defeated Gizem Melisa ATES (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Melis SEZER (TUR) (16) BYE

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (2) BYE
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Eva WACANNO (NED) BYE
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Merve HERDURAN (TUR) 6-1 6-1

Chiara QUATTRONE (ITA) defeated Fiona CODINO (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) BYE

Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (14) BYE

Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (3) BYE
Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) defeated Emily MADILL (IRL) 7-6(4) 6-4

Shanon BRONZI (BEL) BYE
Aysenur DURMUS (TUR) defeated Marcella CUCCA (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-2

Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) defeated Maria MILANOVA (BUL) 6-0 6-3
Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) BYE

Hao Chen TANG (CHN) defeated Ipek BYROL (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Bianca HINCU (ROU) (11) BYE

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (4) BYE
Diana MARCU (ROU) BYE

Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) defeated Alina AGEICHIK (BLR) 6-3 6-0
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2

India MAGGEN (BEL) BYE
Olga PANOVA (RUS) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-2

Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-1 6-4
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) (9) BYE

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (5) BYE
Janina MISTECKY (GER) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 6-4 6-1

Begum DILEK (TUR) BYE
Agni STEFANOU (GRE) defeated Viyaleta SHATALOVA (BLR) 6-3 6-0

Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Busra KAYRUN (TUR) 6-4 6-2
Maria MOKH (RUS) BYE

Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) 5-7 7-5 7-5
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) (10) BYE

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (6) BYE
Sally DISCHMANN (GER) BYE

Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 6-3 7-5
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) defeated Esen KOKCE (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 3-3 Retired
Busra GUVEN (TUR) BYE

Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) defeated Martina DEMICHELIS (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) (12) BYE

Ema BURGIC (BIH) (7) BYE
Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) defeated Anaeve PAIN (CAL)

Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) BYE
Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) defeated Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) defeated Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) BYE

Burcu TARI (TUR) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 7-6(3) 7-5
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (13) BYE

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (8) BYE
Gulsah CETIN (TUR) defeated Hana EVANS (USA) 6-2 6-4

Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) BYE
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Jade SCHOELINK (NED) 7-5 6-2

Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) BYE
Carlotta SARTORI (ITA) defeated Laura COLLINS (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) (15) BYE

2nd Round

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (1) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 6-1 6-2
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1

Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-1
Melis SEZER (TUR) (16) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) 6-4 6-2

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (2) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 6-1 6-1

Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) defeated Chiara QUATTRONE (ITA) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (14) defeated Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) 6-2 6-0

Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (3) defeated Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Shanon BRONZI (BEL) defeated Aysenur DURMUS (TUR) 4-6 6-4 7-5

Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) defeated Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Bianca HINCU (ROU) (11) defeated Hao Chen TANG (CHN) 6-4 7-5

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) Walkover

Olga PANOVA (RUS) defeated India MAGGEN (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) (9) 6-2 3-6 6-0

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (5) defeated Janina MISTECKY (GER) 6-2 6-1
Agni STEFANOU (GRE) defeated Begum DILEK (TUR) 6-1 6-3

Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) (10) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 6-0 6-4

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (6) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-0
Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-2 6-3

Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) defeated Busra GUVEN (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) (12) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-0 7-5

Ema BURGIC (BIH) (7) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) defeated Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) 6-1 6-2

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (13) defeated Burcu TARI (TUR) 6-0 6-0

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (8) defeated Gulsah CETIN (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) defeated Carlotta SARTORI (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) (15) 6-1 6-0

3rd Round

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (1) 7-6(3) 6-3
Melis SEZER (TUR) (16) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 7-5 4-6 6-2

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (2) 6-2 6-0
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (14) defeated Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1

Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (3) defeated Shanon BRONZI (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Bianca HINCU (ROU) (11) defeated Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Olga PANOVA (RUS) Walkover

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (5) defeated Agni STEFANOU (GRE) 6-3 6-3
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) (10) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (6) defeated Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) 6-2 7-5
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) (12) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-3

Ema BURGIC (BIH) (7) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 6-2 Retired
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (13) 7-6(4) 6-4

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (8) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) (16) 6-2 6-3
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (14) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (3) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) (11) 6-3 6-4
Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 7-6(4) 7-6(7)
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (5) defeated Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) (10) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (6) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) (12) 6-3 6-3
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) (7) 0-6 6-4 6-2
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (8) 6-4 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) defeated Darija JURAK (CRO) (6) 6-4 5-7 6-2

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) 6-3 6-1
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-1 6-2

Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-3
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (8) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 6-0 6-0

Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-2
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-1 6-0

Ran TIAN (CHN) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 0-6 6-1 6-3
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Chen LIANG (CHN) 4-6 6-4 6-2

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (7) defeated Gulben GULDAS (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) 6-1 6-1

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) 7-5 6-1
Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) (2) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) 6-4 7-6(5)

2nd Round

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) 2-6 6-2 6-4

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (8) defeated Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) Walkover

Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Ran TIAN (CHN) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (4) 5-7 6-3 4-0 Retired

Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (7) 6-2 6-2
Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) (2) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 6-2 7-6(3)
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (8) 6-2 3-6 7-6(4)
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Ran TIAN (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-2
Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) (2) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) 6-2 6-2
Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (5) 4-6 6-1 6-3

Final

Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) 6-2 6-3  
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Mar 14th, 2011, 07:58 PM   #205
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 07

Code:
$25k Clearwater (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (1)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 64 75
(12)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 62 61

(2)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (wc)Danielle Rose Collins (USA) 61 62
(wc)Robin Anderson (USA) d. (16)Jennifer Elie (USA) 64 63

(3)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 61 75
(13)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (wc)Amanda Rodgers (USA) 61 60

Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (Alt)Alexandra Sivcova (SVK) 61 60
Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (11)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 61 76(1)

(5)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Fernanda Faria (BRA) 62 62
(15)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (wc)Sachia Vickery (USA) 61 Ret.

(wc)Di Zhao (CHN) d. (Alt)Sarah Means (USA) 62 61
Jessica Pegula (USA) d. (14)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 76(6) 06 76(8)

Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (Alt)Sonya Latycheva (CAN) 60 60
(10)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 75 63

Grace Min (USA) d. (8)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 60 75
(wc)Magda Okruashvili (GEO) d. (9)Sacha Jones (NZL) 60 61

Qualifying Round

(12)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Jana Cepelova (SVK) 62 67(2) 61
(2)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (wc)Robin Anderson (USA) 60 46 63
(13)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (3)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 63 61
Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 61 62
(15)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (5)Ahsha Rolle (USA) 64 63
Jessica Pegula (USA) d. (wc)Di Zhao (CHN) 62 64
Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (10)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 63 63
Grace Min (USA) d. (wc)Magda Okruashvili (GEO) 63 76(4)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 62 64
(Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 64 64

Catalina Castano (COL) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 16 61 61
Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (7)Lauren Albanese (USA) 63 67(3) 63

(4)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Kiki Bertens (NED) 64 62
(Q)Grace Min (USA) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 63 63

Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 63 63
(5)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) d. (wc)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 63 64

(8)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 62 62
(Q)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (wc)Chichi Scholl (USA) 64 64

(Q)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. (wc)Kimberly Couts (USA) 60 60
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (3)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 61 62

(6)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. (Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) 61 62
Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (Q)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 64 36 62

Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Alexis King (USA) 64 75
(2)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. (Q)Melinda Czink (HUN) 36 55 Ret.

Second Round

(Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 61 61
Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 76(4) 76(5)

(Q)Grace Min (USA) d. (4)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 60 61
(5)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 62 60

(8)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 61 62
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (Q)Jessica Pegula (USA) 67(4) 63 62

(6)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 57 63 61
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (2)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 63 63

Quarterfinal

(Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 64 76(3)
(5)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) d. (Q)Grace Min (USA) 62 61

Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (8)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 63 63
(6)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 63 64

Semifinal

(5)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) d. (Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 64 46 75
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (6)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 63 46 62

Final

Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (5)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) 76(3) 63


$25k Irapuato (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 62 61
(14)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (wc)Maritza Hernandez (MEX) 60 60

(2/wc)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Anna Rapoport (RUS) 75 63
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. (10)Macall Harkins (USA) 23 Ret.

Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. (3)Aranza Salut (ARG) 31 Ret.
(15)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Ivette Lopez (MEX) 62 60

(4)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Ana-Paula De La Pena (MEX) 60 75
(9)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 75 76(5)

(5)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 76(4) 62
Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (16)Karen Castiblanco (COL) 62 64

(6)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) 26 63 62
(13)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (wc)Beatriz Magdalena Flores (MEX) 60 60

(7)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 64 61
(12)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Zorayma Arreola (MEX) 60 61

(8)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Surina de Beer (RSA) 15 Ret.
(11)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. (wc)Fernanda Sandoval (MEX) w.o.

Qualifying Round

(1)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (14)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 61 60
(2/wc)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 63 63
(15)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Julia Moriarty (IRL) 61 64
(4)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (9)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 75 46 61
(5)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Adriana Perez (VEN) 60 61
(13)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (6)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 75 63
(12)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (7)Amanda Fink (USA) 76(4) 64
(11)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. (8)Lena Litvak (USA) 63 63

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (1)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 61 62
Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (Q)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 63 62

(Q)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (wc)Maria Patricia Cordova (MEX) 60 60
(Q)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (8)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 64 76(2)

(3)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (wc)Nadia Abdala (MEX) 63 60
Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 63 36 63

Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 62 60
(Q)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (6)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 36 76(3) 60

(5)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (wc)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 67(4) 62 62
Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 61 64

Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 63 57 61
(Q)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (4)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 75 67(9) 64

Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (7)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 75 62
(Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Carolina Betancourt (MEX) 63 26 64

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Johanna Konta (AUS) 46 64 76(12)
(JE)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (2)Anna Floris (ITA) 63 63

Second Round

Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 16 64 62
(Q)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (Q)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 26 63 62

(3)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 64 75
Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (Q)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 62 36 76(8)

(5)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Mailen Auroux (ARG) 62 67(2) 64
Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (Q)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 64 62

Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 76(1) 64
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (JE)Timea Babos (HUN) 36 62 63

Quarterfinal

Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (Q)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 63 63
Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (3)Julia Cohen (USA) 62 61

Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. ((5)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 60 63
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 64 62

Semifinal

Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 64 76(4)
Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 62 36 63

Final

Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 75 64


$10k Dijon (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (1) defeated Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Jessica GINIER (FRA) (11) defeated MARIE KLOCKER (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (2) defeated Josepha ADAM (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Marine PARTAUD (FRA) defeated Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) (16) 6-1 2-1 Retired

Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (3) defeated Laura TANFIN (FRA) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) (12) defeated Julie GERVAIS (FRA) 6-2 7-5

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (4) defeated Sara CASTELLANO (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) (14) defeated Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-1 6-2

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-4 6-3
Celine CATTANEO (FRA) (15) defeated Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-2 6-1

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (6) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-1 6-4
Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) (9) defeated Mathilde COR (FRA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (7) 6-1 6-4
Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (13) defeated Wallis VITIS (FRA) 6-4 6-1

Martina BORECKA (CZE) (8) defeated Camille CHELI (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) (10) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Jessica GINIER (FRA) (11) defeated Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (1) 6-1 6-4
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (2) defeated Marine PARTAUD (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) (12) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (3) 7-5 6-2
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (4) defeated Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) (14) 6-1 7-5
Celine CATTANEO (FRA) (15) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (5) 6-1 3-6 6-0
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (6) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) (9) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (13) 6-1 6-3
Martina BORECKA (CZE) (8) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) (10) 6-3 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Ana VRLJIC (CRO) (1) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) 6-0 6-1
Marcella KOEK (NED) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 6-3 6-4

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (8) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-2

Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (4) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Estelle CASCINO (FRA) defeated Celine CATTANEO (FRA) 0-6 6-2 6-4

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Scarlett WERNER (GER) 6-3 7-5
Annika BECK (GER) (7) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) 6-0 6-4

Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (6) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (3) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (5) defeated Nathalie MOHN (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 6-2 6-4
Naomi BROADY (GBR) (2) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 6-3 6-0

2nd Round

Ana VRLJIC (CRO) (1) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) 6-2 6-3
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1

Estelle CASCINO (FRA) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (4) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Annika BECK (GER) (7) 5-7 6-4 6-1

Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (3) defeated Yana BUCHINA (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (5) defeated Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Naomi BROADY (GBR) (2) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2

Quarterfinal

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Ana VRLJIC (CRO) (1) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Estelle CASCINO (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (3) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (5) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (5) defeated Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) 7-6(7) 4-6 7-5

Final

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (5) 6-2 6-3 



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (1) BYE
Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) defeated Alina AGEICHIK (BLR) 6-2 6-0

Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) defeated Gozde ADAR (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) BYE

Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) defeated Merve HERDURAN (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) defeated Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) 6-3 7-6(4)

Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Gulben GULDAS (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Bianca HINCU (ROU) (11) BYE

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (2) BYE
Ilona KREMEN (BLR) defeated Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) 6-2 6-1

Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 6-0 Retired
Tine MAERTENS (BEL) BYE

Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Gizem Melisa ATES (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-4 6-2

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Loes JANSSEN (NED) 7-5 6-3
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (15) BYE

Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (3) BYE
Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) 6-1 6-2

Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 5-1 Retired
Aysenur DURMUS (TUR) defeated Lucie KUDEROVA (CZE) 6-1 6-0

Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) BYE
Janina MISTECKY (GER) defeated Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3

Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) defeated Michaela JASENAKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (14) BYE

Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (4) BYE
Anaeve PAIN (CAL) defeated Konstantina ADAMI (GRE) 6-1 6-2

Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) BYE
Katharina SCHOETTL (GER) BYE

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Agni STEFANOU (GRE) 6-0 3-0 Retired
Antonela SUSAK (CRO) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-0 6-1

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) (9) BYE

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (5) BYE
Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) defeated Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3

Laura COLLINS (GBR) BYE
Sally DISCHMANN (GER) BYE

Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Emily MADILL (IRL) 6-4 1-0 Retired
Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-0 6-2

Priscila GARCIA (BRA) defeated Mona PILLER (SUI) 6-0 6-1
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (10) BYE

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (6) BYE
Gulsah CETIN (TUR) defeated Begum DILEK (TUR) 6-1 5-7 6-1

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) 6-2 6-0
Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) BYE

Esen KOKCE (TUR) BYE
Oana DANESCU (GER) defeated Hayriye OZ (TUR) 6-0 6-2

Marcella CUCCA (ITA) defeated Busra GUVEN (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (16) BYE

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (7) BYE
Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 6-4 6-2

Lisa PILLER (SUI) defeated Maite CANO (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-2
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) BYE
Diana TOKAR (UKR) defeated Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2

Deborah CHIESA (ITA) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) (13) BYE

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (8) BYE
Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) defeated Tugce GEMICI (TUR) 6-0 6-2

Viyaleta SHATALOVA (BLR) defeated Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Alina PAKHARENKO (UKR) BYE

Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) defeated Lucia SANDRINI (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) (12) BYE

2nd Round

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) defeated Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) 6-4 6-4

Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-3 6-1
Bianca HINCU (ROU) (11) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-1

Ilona KREMEN (BLR) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (2) 6-4 6-3
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) defeated Tine MAERTENS (BEL) 6-3 6-1

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (15) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 7-5 6-0

Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (3) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) defeated Aysenur DURMUS (TUR) 6-2 6-0

Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) defeated Janina MISTECKY (GER) 6-2 6-3
Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (14) defeated Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-2

Anaeve PAIN (CAL) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (4) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Katharina SCHOETTL (GER) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-3 6-2

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 7-6(3) 6-4
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) (9) 6-2 6-1

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Laura COLLINS (GBR) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-4 6-3

Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 7-5 7-5
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (10) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-0

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (6) defeated Gulsah CETIN (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) 6-2 6-4

Oana DANESCU (GER) defeated Esen KOKCE (TUR) Walkover
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (16) defeated Marcella CUCCA (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (7) defeated Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) 6-1 6-0
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Lisa PILLER (SUI) 6-1 6-2

Diana TOKAR (UKR) defeated Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) 4-0 Retired
Deborah CHIESA (ITA) defeated Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) (13) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (8) defeated Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Viyaleta SHATALOVA (BLR) defeated Alina PAKHARENKO (UKR) 2-6 6-4 7-5

Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 6-4 6-0
Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) (12) 6-4 7-5

3rd Round

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) 7-5 6-1
Bianca HINCU (ROU) (11) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 6-4 6-0

Ilona KREMEN (BLR) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-2 6-2
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (15) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0

Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (3) defeated Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (14) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 6-4 6-4

Anaeve PAIN (CAL) defeated Katharina SCHOETTL (GER) 6-1 6-1
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Laura COLLINS (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (10) 1-6 6-3 7-5

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (6) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (16) defeated Oana DANESCU (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-4

Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (7) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Deborah CHIESA (ITA) defeated Diana TOKAR (UKR) 2-6 6-1 6-2

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (8) defeated Viyaleta SHATALOVA (BLR) 6-1 6-2
Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) defeated Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3

Final Round

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) (11) 6-1 6-4
Ilona KREMEN (BLR) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (15) 6-3 6-0
Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (3) defeated Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (14) 6-4 6-3
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Anaeve PAIN (CAL) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) 2-0 Retired
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (6) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (16) 6-4 6-4
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Deborah CHIESA (ITA) 6-0 4-6 6-2
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (8) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 6-2 6-1

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Darija JURAK (CRO) (7) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) 6-4 7-5

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) defeated Busra KAYRUN (TUR) 1-6 6-1 6-0
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (5) defeated Ilona KREMEN (BLR) 7-5 6-7(5) 7-5

Cemre ANIL (TUR) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (6) 5-0 Retired
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Cristina DINU (ROU) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (4) defeated Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (8) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) 2-6 6-2 7-5

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) 6-4 6-2
Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) (2) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) 6-0 6-7(6) 7-5
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Darija JURAK (CRO) (7) 6-1 6-3

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (5) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) 7-6(5) 6-4

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-1 6-4
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (4) 6-3 6-1

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (8) 6-1 6-7(1) 6-4
Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) (2) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 3-0 Retired
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (5) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-3
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-2
Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) (2) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0

Semifinal

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (5) Walkover
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) (2) 6-3 1-1 Retired

Final

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) 6-0 4-6 6-3 


$10k Madrid (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (1) defeated Chloe PAQUET (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-2 6-4

Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) defeated Sandra SEGURA (ESP) 7-6(0) 6-1
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (15) defeated Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (2) defeated Marta DALL'OSSO (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) 6-2 6-1

Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 7-5 2-6 6-3
Kana DANIEL (JPN) (13) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (3) defeated Julie TRINGA (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) defeated Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) 6-3 7-5

Maria PUJOL SERRA (ESP) defeated Kenia VASALLO SOTO (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Samira GIGER (SUI) (14) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (4) defeated Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Marina MARTI HERNANZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Charlotte ROEMER (GER) 7-5 6-2
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (9) defeated Arianna PAULES ALDREY (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (5) 6-4 6-3
Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Mercedes LOPEZ VELEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (10) 6-3 6-1

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (6) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 7-5 6-2
Beatriz PRIETO CABRERA (ESP) defeated Rebeca AGUILAR DOMINGUEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Tamara ALVAREZ-RIOBO (ESP) defeated Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (16) defeated Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Samantha POWERS (USA) (7) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) defeated Francesca AURELI (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-3

Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Andrea MURILLO (ESP) 6-1 5-7 6-2
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) (12) 6-3 6-3

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (8) defeated Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Denise KONIG (GER) defeated Marina DE LA TORRE DE LA PA (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Elisa CELI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(0)
Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) (11) defeated Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (1) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (15) defeated Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (2) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-2 6-0
Kana DANIEL (JPN) (13) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 6-3 6-3

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (3) defeated Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Samira GIGER (SUI) (14) defeated Maria PUJOL SERRA (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-1

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (4) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (9) defeated Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-5 5-7 7-5

Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-2 7-6(3)
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 7-5 6-2

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (6) defeated Beatriz PRIETO CABRERA (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (16) defeated Tamara ALVAREZ-RIOBO (ESP) 6-3 6-0

Samantha POWERS (USA) (7) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (8) defeated Denise KONIG (GER) 6-4 6-0
Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) (11) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Final Round

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (1) defeated Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (15) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (2) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) (13) 7-6(7) 6-2
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (3) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) (14) 6-2 6-0
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (4) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (9) 6-0 6-4
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (6) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (16) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) (7) 7-6(5) 6-4
Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) (11) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (8) 6-1 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) (1) 6-1 5-7 6-4
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-0

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (8) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (3) defeated Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-3

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 6-0 3-6 6-2
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (6) defeated Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (7) 5-7 7-5 6-3
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-0

Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (4) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-0

Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (5) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 7-5 7-5

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (2) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 7-5 6-0

2nd Round

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-1 4-6 7-6(1)
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (8) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (3) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (6) 6-2 6-4

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-4 7-5
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (4) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 6-1 6-2

Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (5) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) 6-0 6-7(6) 6-4
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (2) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 7-5 6-4
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (3) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (4) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 6-3 7-6(7)
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (2) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (5) 6-4 6-0

Semifinal

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (3) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 5-7 6-1 6-3
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (2) defeated Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (4) 6-3 6-1

Final

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (3) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (2) 6-4 6-2 


$10k Concepcion (CHI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) BYE
Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 6-4 4-6 6-2

Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) (2) BYE
Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Erin CLARK (USA) 6-0 6-2

Belen LUDUENA (CHI) (3) BYE
Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) defeated Erin PAUL (USA) 6-1 6-1

Isabela MIRO (BRA) (4) BYE
Kyra WOJCIK (USA) defeated Marcela JIMENEZ-RAMOS (MEX) 6-2 6-3

Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) (5) BYE
Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) defeated Danielle VERNIER (CHI) 6-4 6-0

Chika TERASAWA (JPN) (6) BYE
Laura PEREZ (CHI) defeated Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 7-6(6) 6-2

Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) (7) BYE
Olivia HSU (USA) defeated Cecilia MERCIER (URU) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) (8) defeated Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Patricia CORTES (BOL) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-4 6-3

Final Round

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) (2) 6-1 6-1
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) (3) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Kyra WOJCIK (USA) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) (4) 6-3 2-6 7-6(4)
Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) (5) defeated Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Chika TERASAWA (JPN) (6) defeated Laura PEREZ (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) (7) defeated Olivia HSU (USA) 1-6 6-2 7-6(1)
Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) (8) defeated Patricia CORTES (BOL) 6-2 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-4 6-0

Ivania MARTINICH (CHI) defeated Magdalena CORDERO (CHI) 6-4 7-5
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (6) defeated Kyra WOJCIK (USA) 6-0 6-1

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) (4) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) defeated Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (8) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (5) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) defeated Agustina VALENZUELA (CHI) 6-3 1-6 6-3

Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (3) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 6-1 6-2

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (7) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-0

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) 7-5 6-4
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (6) defeated Ivania MARTINICH (CHI) 6-0 6-3

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (8) 6-0 6-4

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (5) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-1
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (3) defeated Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) 7-5 6-1

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (7) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-1 Retired
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (6) defeated Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) 6-3 6-1
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) 6-2 6-1
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (5) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (3) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-1
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (7) 3-6 7-6(7) 7-6(6)

Semifinal

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (6) 6-4 6-4
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (5) 6-3 6-2

Final

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) 1-6 6-4 6-4 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Mar 21st, 2011, 12:31 AM   #206
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 14

Code:
$100k+H Nassau (BAH)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Misaki Doi (JPN) v BYE
(wc)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v BYE

Simone Pratt (BAH) v BYE
(7)Olga Savchuk (UKR) v BYE

(2)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v BYE
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) v BYE

Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Karen Hernandez (MEX) 63 63
(6)Tatjana Malek (GER) v BYE

(3)Xinyun Han (CHN) v BYE
Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) v BYE

Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. Kerrie Cartwright (BAH) 61 61
(5)Eva Birnerova (CZE) v BYE

(4)Heather Watson (GBR) v BYE
Larikah Russell (BAH) v BYE

Sylvia Schenck (USA) v BYE
(8)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (wc)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 61 62
(7)Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. Simone Pratt (BAH) 62 60

(2)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 62 62
(6)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 64 61

(3)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 75 46 63
Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (5)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 16 64 63

(4)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Larikah Russell (BAH) 60 62
(8)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Sylvia Schenck (USA) w.o.

Qualifying Round

(7)Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. (1)Misaki Doi (JPN) 64 75
(2)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (6)Tatjana Malek (GER) 64 62
(3)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 67(5) 63 61
(4)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (8)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 61 60

Main Draw

First Round

Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (1/wc)Petra Kvitova (CZE) 16 75 63
Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Jill Craybas (USA) 63 64

Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 64 61
(7)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) d. (Q)Olga Savchuk (UKR) 64 67(3) 75

(3/wc)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. Alison Riske (USA) 75 64
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) 62 36 75

Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) d. (Q)Xinyun Han (CHN) 60 63
(8)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (wc)Sabine Lisicki (GER) 76(5) 63

(Q)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (6)Johanna Larsson (SWE) 67(8) 64 64
Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 76(4) 62

Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (wc)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 64 36 64
(4)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (Q)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 63 62

(5)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 61 62
Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 62 61

Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 62 62
(2)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 61 64

Second Round

Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Kristina Barrois (GER) 75 62
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (7)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) 60 62

(3/wc)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 62 63
(8)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) 76(5) 26 62

(Q)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Alberta Brianti (ITA) 61 61
(4)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 62 36 64

(5)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. Anne Keothavong (GBR) 75 63
(2)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) d. Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 63 63

Quarterfinal

Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Arantxa Rus (NED) 63 63
(8)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (3/wc)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 61 64

(4)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (Q)Heather Watson (GBR) 63 46 64
(5)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (2)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 63 75

Semifinal

Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (8)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 61 75
(5)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (4)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 76(2) 64

Final

Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (5)Angelique Kerber (GER) 63 62


$25k Sanya (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Xiaorong Dong (CHN) 62 16 63
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. Le Ma (CHN) 20 Ret.

Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 75 64
Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) d. (15)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 46 75 62

(2)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Xinyi Yu (CHN) 60 61
Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 64 62

Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) d. Jia-Bei Mei (CHN) 36 63 63
(13)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 46 64 75

(3)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 63 61
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. Ya Zhou (CHN) 60 63

Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Xiao Zhou (CHN) 26 63 60
(11)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. Ya qi Deng (CHN) 62 64

(4)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 61 75
(wc)Xuanshuo Ou (CHN) d. Huan Li (CHN) 62 36 76(7)

Tian Cao (CHN) d. Xin Ji (CHN) 62 64
(14)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Ziqi Hou (CHN) 60 60

(5)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (wc)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) 62 62
Lu Guo (CHN) d. Ya-Ying Wang (CHN) 61 63

Yang Sheng (CHN) d. Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN) 62 63
(9)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 61 60

(6)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Yang Pang (CHN) 62 63
Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. Sheng-Mei Bai (CHN) 76(1) 61

Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. Xiao Yu Li (CHN) 61 46 62
(16)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Lin Zhu (CHN) 64 64

(7)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (wc)Xianghong Yin (CHN) 60 61
Yi Zhong (CHN) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 62 63

Ran Tian (CHN) d. Yu Xuan Liu (CHN) 61 57 76(4)
(12)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 61 62

Ting Li (CHN) d. (8)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 75 36 76(5)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 64 61

Yue Yuan (CHN) d. Ze-Xin Pu (CHN) 61 61
(10)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Lu Lin (CHN) 62 60

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 75 26 64
Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) 62 36 63

(2)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 62 63
(13)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 61 61

(3)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 64 60
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (11)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 62 Ret.

(4)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (wc)Xuanshuo Ou (CHN) 61 64
(14)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Tian Cao (CHN) 64 63

(5)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Lu Guo (CHN) 63 61
(9)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Yang Sheng (CHN) 61 60

(6)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 61 76(1)
(16)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 60 26 62

(7)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Yi Zhong (CHN) 61 63
(12)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Ran Tian (CHN) 76(3) 63

Ting Li (CHN) d. Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 36 64 61
(10)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Yue Yuan (CHN) 64 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Doroteja Eric (SRB) 63 57 75
(13)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. (2)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 63 64
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (3)Conny Perrin (SUI) 60 62
(4)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (14)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 62 64
(5)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (9)Ani Mijacika (CRO) 26 75 76(3)
(6)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (16)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 62 61
(7)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (12)Karin Knapp (ITA) 76(9) 63
(10)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Ting Li (CHN) 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 61 36 61
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 63 62

(wc)Chang Liu (CHN) d. Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 75 62
(6)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (wc)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 63 64

(3)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 67(2) 75 63
(Q)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (Q)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 62 64

(SR)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. (Q)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 46 63 61
(7)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 61 60

Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (5)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 60
Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (LL)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 64 60

(Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (JE)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) 60 62
(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 75 61

(8)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (Q)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 60 46 62
(wc)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (wc)Chen Liang (CHN) 61 64

(Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 62 06 75
(2)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 61 60

Second Round

Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (1)Mandy Minella (LUX) 06 64 64
(wc)Chang Liu (CHN) d. (6)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 46 64 63

(3)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (Q)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 61 62
(SR)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. (7)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 63 67(2) 63

Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 61 61
(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 75 36 64

(8)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (wc)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 36 64 61
(2)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) 64 64

Quarterfinal

Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Chang Liu (CHN) 62 26 64
(3)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (SR)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 75 46 61

(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 63 46 64
(8)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (2)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 62 64

Semifinal

(3)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 62 36 60
(8)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 75 76(4)

Final

(8)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (3)Iryna Bremond (FRA) 36 76(4) 62


$10k Amiens (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Marion GAUD (FRA) (1) BYE
Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) defeated Cecile BARDOUX (FRA) 6-1 6-3

Abbi MELROSE (GBR) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) Walkover
Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 6-1 6-1

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (2) BYE
Luce Jeanne EWELE (FRA) defeated Louise LAMPLA (FRA) 6-4 6-3

Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (13) defeated Liudmyla LATYSHEVA (UKR) 6-0 6-0

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (3) BYE
Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) defeated Brandy MINA (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-1

Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Fiona CODINO (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (10) defeated Shanon BRONZI (BEL) 6-1 6-2

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (4) BYE
India MAGGEN (BEL) defeated Elien CROMBEZ (BEL) 6-0 6-3

Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Alexandra WETTERSTROM (SWE) 6-0 6-2
Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) defeated Josepha ADAM (FRA) (12) 7-6(6) 6-3

Jessica GINIER (FRA) (5) BYE
Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-4

Laura TANFIN (FRA) defeated Melanie MAIETTI (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Michaela BOEV (BEL) (11) defeated Nathalie MOHN (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3

Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (6) 6-2 6-4
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Eugenie CHAPELLE (BEL) 6-3 6-1

Sophie LACOMBE (FRA) defeated Simone VRANOV-BROWN (USA) 6-4 6-4
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (9) defeated Solene GUYOMARD (FRA) 6-3 1-6 6-1

Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (7) defeated Julie GERARD (FRA) 6-0 6-3
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) defeated Justine BOURDON (BEL) 6-3 6-1

Marine PARTAUD (FRA) defeated Eloise GOURNAY (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (14) defeated Jade SCHOELINK (NED) 7-5 0-6 6-2

Florence HARING (FRA) (8) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 6-4 7-5
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Charline BRAIDY (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Sara CASTELLANO (ITA) defeated JENNIFER ZERBONE (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) (15) defeated Caroline DHEUR (BEL) 7-5 6-4

2nd Round

Marion GAUD (FRA) (1) defeated Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) defeated Abbi MELROSE (GBR) 6-4 4-6 6-2

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (2) defeated Luce Jeanne EWELE (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (13) defeated Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (3) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (10) defeated Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-4 6-2

India MAGGEN (BEL) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (4) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Jessica GINIER (FRA) (5) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Michaela BOEV (BEL) (11) defeated Laura TANFIN (FRA) 6-2 7-5

Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (9) defeated Sophie LACOMBE (FRA) 6-1 6-1

Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (7) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (14) defeated Marine PARTAUD (FRA) 6-2 6-4

Florence HARING (FRA) (8) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) (15) defeated Sara CASTELLANO (ITA) 6-2 6-3

3rd Round

Marion GAUD (FRA) (1) defeated Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (13) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (2) 6-4 6-4
Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (10) 6-1 6-2
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated India MAGGEN (BEL) 6-1 5-7 6-1
Jessica GINIER (FRA) (5) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) (11) 6-4 6-4
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (9) defeated Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (14) 6-1 6-4
Florence HARING (FRA) (8) defeated Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) (15) 3-6 6-3 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (1) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Olivia CAPPELLETTI (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Paula KANIA (POL) (7) defeated Chloe PAQUET (FRA) 6-2 7-5

Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) defeated Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (3) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) 6-2 6-2

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) 6-3 6-4
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (6) defeated Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-1

Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (8) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Florence HARING (FRA) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) 6-4 7-6(2)

Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) 5-7 6-4 7-6(3)
Estelle CASCINO (FRA) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (5) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 6-2 6-1
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (2) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (1) 4-6 7-5 7-5
Paula KANIA (POL) (7) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 6-2 6-1

Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) 6-4 6-1
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (6) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-4

Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (8) defeated Florence HARING (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Estelle CASCINO (FRA) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 6-2 7-5

Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) defeated Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (5) 7-5 7-6(7)
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (2) 6-2 5-7 6-4

Quarterfinal

Paula KANIA (POL) (7) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (6) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (8) defeated Estelle CASCINO (FRA) 6-4 4-0 Retired
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-4

Semifinal

Paula KANIA (POL) (7) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (6) 4-6 6-3 7-6(6)
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (8) 6-3 6-2

Final

Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) defeated Paula KANIA (POL) (7) 2-6 6-1 6-4



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Olga BROZDA (POL) (1) BYE
Carla MACRI (ITA) BYE

Anaeve PAIN (CAL) BYE
Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) BYE

Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) BYE
Loes JANSSEN (NED) defeated Tamari TSKHAKAIA (GEO) 6-0 6-0

Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) BYE
Linda MAIR (ITA) (9) BYE

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (2) BYE
Oana DANESCU (GER) BYE

Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) BYE
Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) BYE

Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) BYE
Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) BYE

Ilona KREMEN (BLR) BYE
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (16) BYE

Lina BENNANI (MAR) (3) BYE
Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) BYE

Begum DILEK (TUR) BYE
Deborah CHIESA (ITA) BYE

Diana TOKAR (UKR) BYE
Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) defeated Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) 6-2 6-4

Lucie KUDEROVA (CZE) BYE
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (14) BYE

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (4) BYE
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) BYE

Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) BYE
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) BYE

Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) BYE
Viyaleta SHATALOVA (BLR) BYE

Marina ZHURBA (UKR) BYE
Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) (11) BYE

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (5) BYE
Eylul BENLI (TUR) BYE

Gozde ADAR (TUR) BYE
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) BYE

Nadiia BARYSHPOLETS (UKR) BYE
Sally DISCHMANN (GER) BYE

Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) BYE
Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) (15) BYE

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) (6) BYE
Alina PAKHARENKO (UKR) BYE

Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) BYE
Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) BYE

Demi SCHUURS (NED) BYE
Alina AGEICHIK (BLR) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-4

Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) BYE
Simona DOBRA (CZE) (10) BYE

Natalia KOLAT (POL) (7) BYE
Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) BYE

Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) BYE
Ivana FILIPI (CRO) BYE

Melina FERRERO (ARG) BYE
Lucia SANDRINI (ITA) defeated Gizem Melisa ATES (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Agata BARANSKA (POL) BYE
Priscila GARCIA (BRA) (13) BYE

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (8) BYE
Gulsah CETIN (TUR) BYE

Tijana ROTIM (CRO) BYE
Laura COLLINS (GBR) BYE

Michaela JASENAKOVA (SVK) BYE
Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 1-0 Retired

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) BYE
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (12) BYE

2nd Round

Olga BROZDA (POL) (1) defeated Carla MACRI (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Anaeve PAIN (CAL) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) defeated Loes JANSSEN (NED) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Linda MAIR (ITA) (9) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-1 6-0

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (2) defeated Oana DANESCU (GER) 6-2 6-2
Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) defeated Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-0

Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-4 6-4
Ilona KREMEN (BLR) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (16) 6-3 6-1

Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) (3) 6-3 6-1
Deborah CHIESA (ITA) defeated Begum DILEK (TUR) 6-0 6-1

Diana TOKAR (UKR) defeated Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) 0-6 6-2 6-1
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (14) defeated Lucie KUDEROVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (4) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 6-0 7-5
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) defeated Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) 6-1 7-5

Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) defeated Viyaleta SHATALOVA (BLR) 6-1 6-2
Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) (11) defeated Marina ZHURBA (UKR) 6-4 6-3

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Gozde ADAR (TUR) 6-1 6-1

Nadiia BARYSHPOLETS (UKR) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-2
Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) (15) defeated Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) 6-2 6-2

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) (6) defeated Alina PAKHARENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 6-0 6-2

Demi SCHUURS (NED) defeated Alina AGEICHIK (BLR) 6-0 6-2
Simona DOBRA (CZE) (10) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Natalia KOLAT (POL) (7) defeated Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) defeated Ivana FILIPI (CRO) 6-1 6-0

Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Lucia SANDRINI (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Priscila GARCIA (BRA) (13) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 6-4 6-7(10) 6-0

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (8) defeated Gulsah CETIN (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Tijana ROTIM (CRO) defeated Laura COLLINS (GBR) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-2

Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) defeated Michaela JASENAKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-0
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (12) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 6-4 7-6(3)

3rd Round

Olga BROZDA (POL) (1) defeated Anaeve PAIN (CAL) 5-7 7-5 6-1
Linda MAIR (ITA) (9) defeated Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) 6-3 6-0

Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (2) 6-4 6-3
Ilona KREMEN (BLR) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-0 6-2

Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) defeated Deborah CHIESA (ITA) 6-1 7-6(3)
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (14) defeated Diana TOKAR (UKR) 6-0 6-2

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (4) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) (11) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) (15) defeated Nadiia BARYSHPOLETS (UKR) 6-4 6-2

Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) (6) 7-5 6-2
Simona DOBRA (CZE) (10) defeated Demi SCHUURS (NED) 6-2 6-3

Natalia KOLAT (POL) (7) defeated Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) (13) 6-3 3-6 6-0

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (8) defeated Tijana ROTIM (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (12) defeated Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) 6-0 6-0

4th Round

Olga BROZDA (POL) (1) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) (9) 7-5 6-4
Ilona KREMEN (BLR) defeated Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-1
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (14) defeated Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (4) defeated Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) (11) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) (15) 6-2 6-2
Simona DOBRA (CZE) (10) defeated Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Natalia KOLAT (POL) (7) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (8) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (12) 6-3 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-0
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) defeated Busra KAYRUN (TUR) 6-0 6-0

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (5) defeated Natalia KOLAT (POL) 6-4 6-1

Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (3) 6-1 6-1
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) 6-4 4-6 6-2

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (8) 6-1 6-0

Ilona KREMEN (BLR) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (7) 6-1 6-0
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 6-3 6-0

Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Darija JURAK (CRO) (4) 6-3 6-1

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (6) 6-2 6-4
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) 7-5 7-6(3)

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) 6-2 6-0
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (2) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) 6-1 6-4
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (5) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) 6-0 6-4

Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-2
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 6-3 6-1

Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) defeated Ilona KREMEN (BLR) 2-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 6-3 6-4

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 6-2 2-0 Retired
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (2) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Quarterfinal

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (5) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (2) defeated Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) 7-6(1) 6-0
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (2) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) 6-2 6-1

Final

Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (2) 6-3 6-4 


$10k Madrid (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (1) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Arianna PAULES ALDREY (ESP) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 5-7 6-3 7-6(3)

Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP) defeated Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) (11) defeated Elisa CELI (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (2) defeated Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-3 6-2

Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 6-0 5-7 6-2
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) (12) defeated Sandra SEGURA (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (3) defeated Cristina SAENZ DE BURUAGA RUI (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Carla TUR MARI (ESP) defeated Tamara ALVAREZ-RIOBO (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Ana CLARO (POR) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (16) defeated Andrea MURILLO (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Emma FLOOD (NOR) (4) defeated Marina MARTI HERNANZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (10) defeated Denise KONIG (GER) 6-2 6-3

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (5) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Mercedes LOPEZ VELEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) defeated Marta MAROTO NOVALES (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5
Kana DANIEL (JPN) (13) defeated Sara PILIC (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (6) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Marta DALL'OSSO (ITA) defeated Marina DE LA TORRE DE LA PA (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (15) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (7) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 2-6 6-3 6-4

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Valentina BECCARIA (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (9) defeated Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) 6-3 7-5

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (8) defeated Kenia VASALLO SOTO (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) defeated Noemi NOVO-PEREIRA (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Samira GIGER (SUI) (14) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (1) defeated Arianna PAULES ALDREY (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) (11) defeated Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (2) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) (12) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-3 6-1

Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (3) defeated Carla TUR MARI (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Ana CLARO (POR) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (16) 6-4 6-0

Emma FLOOD (NOR) (4) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-3 6-2
Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (10) 6-1 6-1

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (5) 6-2 6-1
Kana DANIEL (JPN) (13) defeated Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) 6-4 6-0

Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) defeated Marta DALL'OSSO (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (15) 7-5 6-2

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (7) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (9) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (8) defeated Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) (14) 4-6 6-1 6-2

3rd Round

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (1) defeated Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) (11) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (2) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) (12) 6-3 6-1
Ana CLARO (POR) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (3) 6-3 6-3
Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) (4) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) (13) 6-1 6-4
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (7) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (9) 6-1 6-0
Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (8) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Julia MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) 6-1 6-3
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-7(2) 7-6(6) 6-1
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (8) defeated Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (3) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-2 5-2 Retired

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (7) 6-4 6-1

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (6) defeated Beatriz PRIETO CABRERA (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) 6-4 6-3
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (4) 6-3 6-1

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (5) defeated Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 2-6 6-3 6-4

Ana CLARO (POR) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (2) 6-1 7-6(4)

2nd Round

Julia MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (8) 7-5 7-5

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (6) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) 6-4 6-4

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (5) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 6-3 4-6 7-5

Quarterfinal

Julia MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (5) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) 6-0 6-3

Semifinal

Julia MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (5) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Final

Julia MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-2 


$10k Fallanden (SUI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) 7-6(1) 6-1
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) 6-1 6-1

Syna KAYSER (GER) (2) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Stefanie STEMMER (GER) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) (9) 6-4 7-6(9)

Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) (3) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 6-0 7-6(5)
Steffi BACHOFER (GER) (16) defeated Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) 6-1 6-3

Celine CATTANEO (FRA) (4) defeated Natalie FAEH (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (11) defeated Naomi BLEISCH (SUI) 6-4 6-3

Katharina LEHNERT (GER) (5) defeated Laura FIALA (SUI) 6-2 6-0
Anastasia VOVK (RUS) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (14) 6-4 6-3

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) (6) defeated Karin HOPPLER (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Jelena SIMIC (BIH) (10) defeated Seraina JAEGER (SUI) 6-1 3-6 6-1

Belinda BENCIC (SUI) defeated Petra ROHANOVA (CZE) (7) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Chiara FRAPOLLI (SUI) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) (12) 6-4 6-4

Chiara MENDO (ITA) (8) defeated Ladina SOLER (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Constanze LOTZ (GER) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) (15) 7-5 6-1

2nd Round

Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) (13) 6-2 6-4
Syna KAYSER (GER) (2) defeated Stefanie STEMMER (GER) 6-4 6-3
Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) (3) defeated Steffi BACHOFER (GER) (16) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Celine CATTANEO (FRA) (4) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (11) 6-3 6-0
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) (5) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) (6) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) (10) 6-4 6-4
Belinda BENCIC (SUI) defeated Chiara FRAPOLLI (SUI) 6-0 6-3
Constanze LOTZ (GER) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) (8) 6-1 5-7 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (1) 7-6(6) 6-4
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 6-0 6-2

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 6-4 6-4
Celine CATTANEO (FRA) defeated Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (5) 6-2 6-4

Sina HAAS (GER) (4) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 6-4 6-4
Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) 6-2 Retired

Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (8) 6-3 7-5

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (7) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Constanze LOTZ (GER) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) 6-2 6-1

Belinda BENCIC (SUI) defeated Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Scarlett WERNER (GER) (3) 6-4 6-4

Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (6) 6-4 7-5
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (2) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 3-6 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Celine CATTANEO (FRA) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 6-2 6-1

Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Sina HAAS (GER) (4) Walkover
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-4 6-0

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (7) defeated Constanze LOTZ (GER) 6-4 7-6(7)
Belinda BENCIC (SUI) defeated Milana SPREMO (SRB) 5-7 6-3 6-1

Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-2 6-4
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (2) 3-6 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

Celine CATTANEO (FRA) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-0
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (7) defeated Belinda BENCIC (SUI) 7-5 6-3
Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)

Semifinal

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) defeated Celine CATTANEO (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-3
Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (7) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Final

Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) 6-3 6-4 


$10k Bath (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Sarah Beth ASKEW (GBR) 7-5 6-3
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Ella TAYLOR (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (2) defeated Jennifer JONAH (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Ilge ALPAY (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (3) defeated Mayya KATSITADZE (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (9) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-3 6-3

Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (4) 6-1 7-5
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (10) defeated Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) 6-3 7-6(0)

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Holly RICHARDS (GBR) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Jennifer REN (GBR) (13) defeated Nela PLATKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-3

Lucy BROWN (GBR) (6) defeated Jazzamay DREW (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Tori KINARD (USA) (11) defeated Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) 6-3 6-2

Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Eleanor DEAN (GBR) (14) defeated Brigit FOLLAND (GBR) 6-2 6-4

Samantha MURRAY (GBR) (8) defeated Aleksandra NIONOVA (LAT) 6-1 6-2
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (12) defeated Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (2) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-4
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (3) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (9) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (10) 6-3 6-3
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) (13) 7-5 6-1
Lucy BROWN (GBR) (6) defeated Tori KINARD (USA) (11) 6-4 7-6(4)
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Eleanor DEAN (GBR) (14) 6-4 7-5
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) (8) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (12) 6-0 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) defeated Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-2

Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Pippa HORN (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Ganna PIVEN (UKR) (5) 0-6 6-3 6-0

Margit RUUTEL (EST) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (4) 7-5 5-7 7-5
Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3

Lucy BROWN (GBR) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (8) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 7-6(6) 
6-3

Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (6) defeated Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 6-4 6-4

Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Emma LAINE (FIN) (3) 6-2 3-6 7-6(4)

Tara MOORE (GBR) (7) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 7-6(5) 7-5
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) defeated Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) 7-6(4) 0-6 6-4

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) defeated Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) 6-0 6-1
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Megan FALCON (USA) 1-6 6-2 7-5

Margit RUUTEL (EST) defeated Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) 6-1 6-2
Lucy BROWN (GBR) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (8) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2

Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (6) defeated Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) 6-3 7-5
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) defeated Tara MOORE (GBR) (7) 7-6(9) 6-3
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-0 3-0 Retired

Quarterfinal

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) defeated Samantha MURRAY (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Lucy BROWN (GBR) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) 6-7(4) 6-2 7-5
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (6) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) 7-5 6-3
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) 6-2 4-1 Retired

Semifinal

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (6) 7-5 6-1

Final

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) Walkover


$10k Metepec (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Adriana PEREZ (VEN) (1) BYE
Ana Paula FOLCH (MEX) defeated Ana BEZJAK (CRO) 6-1 6-0

Julia MORIARTY (IRL) (2) BYE
Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) BYE

Surina DE BEER (RSA) (3) BYE
Adriana ALVAREZ-TOSTADO (USA) BYE

Yawna ALLEN (USA) (4) BYE
Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) BYE

Neda KOZIC (SRB) (5) BYE
Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) BYE

Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) BYE
Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) BYE

Noel SCOTT (USA) BYE
Zorayma ARREOLA (MEX) defeated Ana GONZALEZ ANDRADE (MEX) 4-6 6-2 7-6(1)

Maritza HERNANDEZ (MEX) BYE
Valeria FRANCO (MEX) defeated Camila BLANES (MEX) 6-4 1-6 7-5

2nd Round

Adriana PEREZ (VEN) (1) defeated Ana Paula FOLCH (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) (2) 6-4 6-2
Surina DE BEER (RSA) (3) defeated Adriana ALVAREZ-TOSTADO (USA) 6-0 6-0
Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) (4) 6-1 6-1
Neda KOZIC (SRB) (5) defeated Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) 6-4 6-1
Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) defeated Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Noel SCOTT (USA) defeated Zorayma ARREOLA (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Valeria FRANCO (MEX) defeated Maritza HERNANDEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (1) defeated Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) 6-0 6-2
Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3

Katie RUCKERT (USA) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Amanda FINK (USA) (6) defeated Surina DE BEER (RSA) 6-2 6-2

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (3) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) 7-5 6-0
Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 7-5 7-5

Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) defeated Macall HARKINS (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) (8) defeated Noel SCOTT (USA) 6-4 6-3

Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) defeated Olga PUCHKOVA (RUS) (5) 6-0 6-3
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) defeated Beatriz Magdalena FLORES (MEX) 7-6(4) 6-1

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (4) 6-4 6-1

Lena LITVAK (USA) (7) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Valeria FRANCO (MEX) 6-1 6-1

Nadia ABDALA (MEX) defeated Adriana PEREZ (VEN) 6-4 6-0
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (2) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (1) defeated Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Amanda FINK (USA) (6) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) 6-0 6-3

Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (3) 6-4 6-1
Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) defeated Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) (8) 6-3 2-6 6-2

Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) defeated Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) 7-5 6-2

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Lena LITVAK (USA) (7) 6-2 6-4
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) 1-6 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

Amanda FINK (USA) (6) defeated Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (1) 5-3 Retired
Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) defeated Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) 6-1 6-3
Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) 6-2 5-7 6-3

Semifinal

Amanda FINK (USA) (6) defeated Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-1
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) 6-0 6-2

Final

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Amanda FINK (USA) (6) 6-4 6-4



$10k Miyazaki (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (1) BYE
Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS) defeated Emi NATORI (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Kei SEKINE (JPN) (2) BYE
Nozomi MATSUDA (JPN) defeated Asako INOUE (JPN) 6-1 6-2

Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) (3) BYE
Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-2

Ai KOGA (JPN) (4) BYE
Saya NISHI (JPN) defeated Akiko NAKAMURA (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (5) BYE
Kaede MATSUO (JPN) defeated Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) 6-3 6-2

Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (6) 6-1 7-6(4)
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Narumi OKUDA (JPN) 6-4 6-3

Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) (7) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Michika OZEKI (JPN) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 7-5 6-4

Haruka TANIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) (8) 6-1 2-0 Retired
Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Yoko NAGAI (JPN) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (1) defeated Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Kei SEKINE (JPN) (2) defeated Nozomi MATSUDA (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) (3) defeated Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Ai KOGA (JPN) (4) defeated Saya NISHI (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (5) defeated Kaede MATSUO (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) (7) defeated Michika OZEKI (JPN) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Haruka TANIGUCHI (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Chinami OGI (JPN) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (1) 6-3 6-3
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated Yoshiko KOBAYASHI (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-1

Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) (6) 6-2 6-2

Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) (3) 6-4 6-1
Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-3 5-7 6-4

Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Shiori ARAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Akiko OMAE (JPN) (8) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-2

Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (7) 6-4 6-4
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-1 6-0

Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-1 2-6 7-6(10)
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (4) 6-2 6-2

Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (5) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-3
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Yoshiko KOIZUMI (JPN) 6-1 6-2

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) defeated Kanako OOTSUKA (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (2) 6-4 4-6 7-5

2nd Round

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) 7-5 6-1
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-0

Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 7-5 6-0
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Akiko OMAE (JPN) (8) 6-3 6-4

Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) 6-0 6-3
Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 7-5 6-3

Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (5) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) 7-5 2-6 7-5
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) 2-6 6-0 6-4
Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) 6-1 6-3
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (5) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 3-6 6-2 6-4

Final

Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-1


$10k Santiago (CHI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (1) defeated Ivania MARTINICH (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) (10) defeated Cecilia MERCIER (URU) 6-2 7-5

Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (2) 6-3 6-1
Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) (9) defeated Camila BERNAL (CHI) 6-0 Retired

Karina SOUZA (BRA) (3) defeated Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) (12) 6-4 2-6 7-6(4)

Whitney JONES (USA) (4) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Gaia SANESI (ITA) (13) defeated Catalina VIVES (CHI) 6-0 6-0

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (5) defeated Magdalena CORDERO (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) (14) 6-4 6-3

Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) (6) defeated Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) (11) defeated Pascalle THENOUX ACUNA (CHI) 6-2 6-1

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (7) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Erin CLARK (USA) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) (15) 6-3 6-1

Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) (8) defeated Agustina VALENZUELA (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) (16) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (1) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) (10) 6-3 6-1
Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) (9) 6-1 6-0
Karina SOUZA (BRA) (3) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 6-0 6-2
Gaia SANESI (ITA) (13) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) (4) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (5) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) (11) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) (6) 2-0 Retired
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (7) defeated Erin CLARK (USA) 6-1 6-1
Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) (8) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-3 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (1) defeated Gaia SANESI (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ (CHI) 6-0 7-5

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Marcela JIMENEZ-RAMOS (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Camila SILVA (CHI) (5) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-0 7-5

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (4) defeated Fernanda BRITO (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 6-0 6-1

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 6-0 6-2
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (7) 6-2 6-2

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (6) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) 7-6(1) 6-1

Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-1 6-2
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-2 6-0

Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Barbara RUSH (ARG) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 3-6 6-1 6-4

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (2) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (1) defeated Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Camila SILVA (CHI) (5) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) 7-5 2-6 6-3

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (4) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (6) defeated Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) 6-2 6-2

Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (2) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-4

Quarterfinal

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (1) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) (5) 6-1 6-1
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) 7-5 6-3
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (6) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (2) 7-6(3) 6-4

Semifinal

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (1) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-1
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (6) 6-4 6-4

Final

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (1) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 6-2 7-6(4)
__________________
10 Times GS Champion Rafa Nadal

Last edited by tobi : Mar 22nd, 2011 at 12:04 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Mar 28th, 2011, 01:39 AM   #207
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 21

Code:
$25k Bath (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 62 63
(14)Tara Moore (GBR) d. Megan Falcon (USA) 60 61

(2)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Oceane Adam (FRA) 46 76(5) 62
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (11)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 64 75

(3)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. (wc)Alexandra Walker (GBR) 63 60
(12)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (wc)Samantha Murray (GBR) 64 76(3)

(4)Melanie South (GBR) d. (wc)Abbi Melrose (GBR) 62 16 61
(wc)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) d. (15)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 76(9) 63

(5)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. Jennifer Allan (GBR) 63 60
(9)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 75 36 62

(6)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Margit Ruutel (EST) 61 61
(16)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 75 60

(7)Emma Laine (FIN) d. Josanne van Bennekom (NED) 62 60
(10)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (wc)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 63 63

(8)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 63 62
(13)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (wc)Daneika Borthwick (GBR) 64 10 Ret.

Qualifying Round

(1)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (14)Tara Moore (GBR) 62 46 76(2)
(2)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 62 62
(3)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. (12)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 75 62
(4)Melanie South (GBR) d. (wc)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 62 60
(9)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (5)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 75 75
(16)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (6)Sarah Gronert (GER) 76(4) 67(1) 62
(10)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (7)Emma Laine (FIN) 61 61
(8)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (13)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 61 64

Singles Main Draw

Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (1)Michaella Krajicek (NED) 76(6) 62
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (LL)Sarah Gronert (GER) 64 61

(Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Severine Beltrame (FRA) 76(5) 67(6) 62
(Q)Melanie South (GBR) d. (6)Mona Barthel (GER) 46 62 64

(4)Anna Floris (ITA) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 36 62 75
(wc)Nicola George (GBR) d. (wc)Katy Dunne (GBR) 64 63

(Q)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (wc)Lucy Brown (GBR) 64 63
(8)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 63 63

Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (5)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 60 20 Ret.
(Q)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Katie O'Brien (GBR) 61 63

(Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (Q)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 61 76(6)
(Q)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. (3)Anne Kremer (LUX) 60 67(5) 75

Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (7)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 76(3) 43 Ret.
Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (wc)Jade Windley (GBR) 46 76(9) 76(8)

(Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (JE)Timea Babos (HUN) 76(3) 63
(2)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 63 46 64

Second Round

Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 61 67(10) 62
(Q)Melanie South (GBR) d. (Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) 64 16 76(5)

(4)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (wc)Nicola George (GBR) 64 61
(8)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (Q)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 63 63

(Q)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 64 36 61
(Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (Q)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) 60 62

Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 63 57 63
(Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (2)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 62 67(7) 63

Quarterfinal

Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (Q)Melanie South (GBR) 36 62 64
(8)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (4)Anna Floris (ITA) 76(4) 64

(Q)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 46 63 76(6)
(Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Kiki Bertens (NED) 64 36 63

Semifinal

(8)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 76(3) 46 62
(Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (Q)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 63 06 64

Final

(8)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) 67(3) 75 62



$25k Moscow (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Ekaterina Semenova (RUS) 63 61
(10)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) d. (wc)Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) 75 63

(2)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. Alisa Danilova (RUS) 75 61
Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) d. (12)Daria Mironova (RUS) 16 62 62

(wc)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) d. (3)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 63 76(2)
(wc)Anastasiya Rychagova (RUS) d. (15)Diana Isaeva (RUS) 62 62

(4)Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. Tatsiana Sakovich (BLR) 60 62
(14)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) d. Olga Kuzmina (RUS) 57 62 63

(5/wc)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Polina Monova (RUS) 62 36 75
Karolina Cechova (CZE) d. (13)Polina Rodionova (RUS) w.o.

(6)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Martina Pradova (CZE) 61 62
(16)Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. Irina Glimakova (RUS) 75 62

(7)Nadya Kolb (UKR) d. (wc)Tatiana Guskova (RUS) 60 60
(11)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) d. Julia Helbet (MDA) 62 63

(8)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) d. Alona Fomina (UKR) 63 61
(9)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (wc)Anna Mariya Lomanova (RUS) 62 63

Qualifying Round

(10)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) d. (1)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 64 26 64
(2)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 61 61
(wc)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) d. (wc)Anastasiya Rychagova (RUS) 61 64
(4)Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. (14)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 46 32 Ret.
(5/wc)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Karolina Cechova (CZE) 76(3) 61
(6)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (16)Tereza Martincova (CZE) 46 62 63
(7)Nadya Kolb (UKR) d. (11)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) 62 62
(9)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) v (8)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) 62 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (Q)Nadya Kolb (UKR) 61 60
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (Q)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 64 46 60

Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 63 Ret.
Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (5)Julia Glushko (ISR) 75 62

(Q)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (3)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 63 62
(Q)Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 46 60 76(3)

Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. Martina Caregaro (ITA) 63 64
(6)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 62 63

Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (8)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 64 62
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (Q)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) 63 64

(wc)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (wc)Ekaterina Yakovleva (RUS) 61 63
(4)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 61 64

(Q)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (7)Elena Bovina (RUS) 64 64
(wc)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. Michaela Honcova (SVK) 63 64

(Q)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (wc)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) 63 76(6)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (Q)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 62 46 61

Second Round

Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 62 64
Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 64 64

(Q)Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. (Q)Yana Buchina (RUS) 26 64 76(4)
(6)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 76(3) 26 64

Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 61 67(3) 63
(wc)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (4)Darya Kustova (BLR) 57 63 62

(Q)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (wc)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) 64 64
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (Q)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 46 62 64

Quarterfinal

Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 61 62
(Q)Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. (6)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 64 62

Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 63 62
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (Q)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 63 64

Semifinal

Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (Q)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 46 64 64
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (2)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 16 63 62

Final

Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 62 60



$25k Namangan (UZB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. Viktoriya Serenkova (RUS) 60 60
(wc)Ana Batiri (MDA) d. Dinara Khalilova (RUS) 62 64

(2)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. Anastasia Tokareva (RUS) 60 62
Diana Shevchenko (RUS) d. Zhamilia Duisheeva (KGZ) 76(1) 61

Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS) d. (3)Lara Rafful (BRA) 64 64
Darya Chernetsova (BLR) d. Rano Nizamova (UZB) 62 62

(4)Khristina Kazimova (UKR) d. (wc)Nisora Djaniyeva (UZB) 60 50 Ret.
(12)Alexandra Riley (USA) d. (wc)Anastasia Evodyan (RUS) 64 61

(5)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) d. Alina Lazareva (KGZ) 61 62
(11)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) d. Malika Arifjanova (UZB) 60 60

Varvara Flink (RUS) d. (6)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 64 61
(9)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. Yauheniya Shapaval (BLR) 60 75

(7)Marina Kachar (SRB) d. (wc)Julia Zakharova (RUS) 64 62
(13)Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) d. Mubina Vahobova (UZB) 63 62

(8)Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) d. (wc)Nargiza Rakhmanova (UZB) 61 62
(wc)Shakhlo Saidova (RUS) d. (10)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 75 57 61

Final Round

(1)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (wc)Ana Batiri (MDA) 75 63
(2)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. Diana Shevchenko (RUS) 62 61
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS) d. Darya Chernetsova (BLR) 75 62
(4)Khristina Kazimova (UKR) d. (12)Alexandra Riley (USA) 57 61 60
(11)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) d. (5)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) 64 60
(9)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. Varvara Flink (RUS) 64 16 60
(7)Marina Kachar (SRB) d. (13)Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) 60 61
(8)Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) d. (wc)Shakhlo Saidova (RUS) 64 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 61 61
(Q)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (wc)Valeriya Korotina (UZB) 60 60

(Q)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 61 26 64
(5)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Lola Azimova (UZB) 61 60

(3)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (Q)Marina Kachar (SRB) 61 62
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Polina Pekhova (BLR) 64 64

Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (Q)Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 63 61
(6)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 60 61

(7)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (Q)Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS) 57 61 62
Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. (Q)Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) 61 64

Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. (wc)Amina Mukhametshina (UZB) 62 60
(4)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 75 67(6) 62

(8)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (Q)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) 60 63
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (Q)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 36 62 62

Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 61 67(3) 76(5)
(2)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (wc)Farangiz Shamsieva (UZB) 61 62

Second Round

(1)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (Q)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 63 61
(5)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 60 63

Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (3)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 62 75
(6)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 61 36 63

Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. (7)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 63 75
(4)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. Anna Shkudun (UKR) 62 76(4)

(8)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 76(1) 61
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (2)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 63 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (5)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 46 62 61
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (6)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 64 62

(4)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 63 61
(8)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 61 64

Semifinal

(1)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 60 62
(4)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (8)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 75 62

Final

(4)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (1)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 76(2) 26 76(5)



$25k Kunming (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. (1)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 64 36 63
Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 16 63 64

Ya qi Deng (CHN) d. (wc)Mengyao Yi (CHN) 62 62
(13)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Lu Guo (CHN) 60 62

(2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Chen Liang (CHN) 62 63
Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) d. Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 76(3) 75

Xiaorong Dong (CHN) d. (wc)Xuanshuo Ou (CHN) 62 63
(16)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 62 62

(3)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Yue Yuan (CHN) 36 64 61
Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. Xiao Zhou (CHN) 46 62 62

Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 62 60
(12)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 63 61

(4)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (wc)Xianghong Yin (CHN) 62 63
Ran Tian (CHN) d. (wc)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) 64 06 64

Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (wc)Xi-Yao Wang (CHN) 64 61
Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) d. (9)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 46 75 62

(5)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Lin Zhu (CHN) 63 64
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 61 63

Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. (wc)Huan Li (CHN) 63 62
(11)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (wc)Yang Sheng (CHN) 26 63 61

(6)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Jia-Bei Mei (CHN) 62 61
Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 60 62

Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 63 76(4)
(15)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Lu Lin (CHN) 60 60

(7)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 62 64
Ting Li (CHN) d. Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN) 60 63

Zi Yang (CHN) d. (wc)Yafan Wang (CHN) 75 75
(14)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Yang Pang (CHN) 60 64

(8)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 64 60
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 63 61

Yi Zhong (CHN) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 64 75
(10)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 46 75 60

Second Qualifying Round

Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 61 61
(13)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Ya qi Deng (CHN) 60 62

(2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 60 61
(16)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Xiaorong Dong (CHN) 62 62

Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. (3)Shiho Akita (JPN) 61 61
(12)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 63 61

(4)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Ran Tian (CHN) 61 46 64
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) 61 64

Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. (5)Qiang Wang (CHN) 62 76(3)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. (11)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 61 62

(6)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Karin Knapp (ITA) 76(4) 75
(15)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 61 63

Ting Li (CHN) d. (7)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 61 60
(14)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 75 64

Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (8)Conny Perrin (SUI) 75 57 62
(10)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Yi Zhong (CHN) 64 62

Qualifying Round

(13)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Doroteja Eric (SRB) 57 61 63
(2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (16)Ani Mijacika (CRO) 64 76(6)
(12)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 61 64
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (4)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 63 62
Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 62 76(0)
(15)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (6)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 75 64
(14)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (7)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 62 63
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (10)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 46 75 62

Singles Main Draw

(SE)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (1)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 64 76(2)
(SR)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (Q)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 63 63

(Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (wc)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 60 61
(6)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 76(2) 62

(JE)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (4)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 60 62
(Q)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (Q)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 62 63

Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 60 61
(Q)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (5)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 60 62

(8)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (wc)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 46 62 61
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) 75 16 63

Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. (Q)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 64 62
(3)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 63 64

Laura Robson (GBR) d. (7)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 63 64
(Q)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (wc)Chang Liu (CHN) 63 60

Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (wc)Mengjuan Yi (CHN) 60 60
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (2)Mandy Minella (LUX) 63 64

Second Round

(SR)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (SE)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 75 61
(6)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 75 61

(Q)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (JE)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) 64 64
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 64 63

Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (8)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 67(5) 60 64
(3)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 76(3) 63

(Q)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Laura Robson (GBR) 36 61 76(5)
Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 76(5) 63

Quarterfinal

(6)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (SR)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 61 60
(Q)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 67(1) 61 63

(3)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 76(2) 46 60
(Q)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 63 60

Semifinal

(6)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (Q)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 62 62
(3)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (Q)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 36 60 63

Final

(6)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (3)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 16 62 63



$10k Gonesse (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-2
Jessica GINIER (FRA) (9) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-2 6-3

Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Simone VRANOV-BROWN (USA) 6-1 6-1
Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Mathilde COR (FRA) 6-1 6-1

Audrey ALBIE (FRA) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) (3) 7-6(7) 6-1
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (12) defeated Eleonore BARRERE (FRA) 6-2 6-0

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (4) 6-7(5) 7-6(7) 6-0
Chloe PAQUET (FRA) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (16) 7-5 6-4

Lea THOLEY (FRA) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (5) 6-3 6-3
Clelia MELENA (SUI) (13) defeated Brandy MINA (FRA) 6-1 7-6(2)

Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) (6) defeated Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) (15) defeated Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (MAD) 6-2 6-1

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (7) defeated Alexandra WETTERSTROM (SWE) 6-1 7-5
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (10) defeated Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (8) 6-1 6-4
Solene GUYOMARD (FRA) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) (14) 6-4 5-5 Retired

2nd Round

Jessica GINIER (FRA) (9) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) (11) 7-6(4) 6-3
Audrey ALBIE (FRA) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (12) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Chloe PAQUET (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Lea THOLEY (FRA) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) (13) 7-6(9) 7-6(5)
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) (15) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) (6) 7-6(4) 7-5
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (10) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (7) 6-2 6-3
Solene GUYOMARD (FRA) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-3 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (1) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) 6-1 6-4
Paula KANIA (POL) defeated Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Audrey ALBIE (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (5) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 6-1 6-0

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (4) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 6-1 6-1
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) defeated Rachel GIRARD (FRA) 6-1 6-2

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Scarlett WERNER (GER) (6) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (8) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-4 7-6(1)
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) 6-4 6-4

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Estelle GUISARD (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (3) 5-7 2-0 Retired

Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (7) 6-4 6-0
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) 6-1 6-3

Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Solene GUYOMARD (FRA) 4-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (2) defeated Lea THOLEY (FRA) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Paula KANIA (POL) defeated Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (1) 6-2 7-6(4)
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (5) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 6-1 6-1

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (4) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 5-7 6-2 6-2

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (8) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) 6-0 6-2
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 6-3 6-4

Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (2) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (5) defeated Paula KANIA (POL) 6-3 7-5
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (4) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (8) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 6-3 6-0
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (2) defeated Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-2

Semifinal

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (5) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (4) 6-1 3-1 Retired
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (8) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (2) 6-3 4-6 6-0   

Final

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (8) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (5) 7-5 6-1 



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (1) BYE
Melisa MARTINOV (MDA) BYE

Loes JANSSEN (NED) defeated Gulsah CETIN (TUR) 6-2 6-0
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-1

Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Viyaleta SHATALOVA (BLR) defeated Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) BYE
Konstantina ADAMI (GRE) BYE

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (2) BYE
Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) BYE

Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Gozde ADAR (TUR) 6-4 6-1
Maria MILANOVA (BUL) BYE

Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-4 6-2
Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-2 6-4

Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) BYE
Natalia KOLAT (POL) (10) BYE

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (3) BYE
Busra KAYRUN (TUR) BYE

Tijana ROTIM (CRO) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Giulia PAIRONE (ITA) defeated Marina ZHURBA (UKR) 6-4 6-0

Iveta MASAROVA (SVK) defeated Alina AGEICHIK (BLR) 6-1 6-1
Maria TSAKANYAN (RUS) defeated Francesca AURELI (ITA) 3-6 6-4 7-6(0)

Monica CANTELE (ITA) BYE
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (12) BYE

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (4) BYE
Begum DILEK (TUR) BYE

Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) defeated Ivana FILIPI (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2

Denise MAXL (AUT) defeated Iren KOTSEVA (BUL) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Patricia HAAS (AUT) defeated Vera KUTMINSKAYA (RUS) 6-0 6-1

Gizem Melisa ATES (TUR) BYE
Ola ABOU ZEKRY (EGY) (11) BYE

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) (5) BYE
Tamari TSKHAKAIA (GEO) BYE

Elena RIEF (GER) defeated Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) defeated Nadiia BARYSHPOLETS (UKR) 6-2 6-1

Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) BYE
Oana DANESCU (GER) defeated Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) 7-5 6-2

Ilona KREMEN (BLR) BYE
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (14) BYE

Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) (6) BYE
Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) BYE

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Silvia MARTINKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3

Laura COLLINS (GBR) BYE
Anaeve PAIN (CAL) defeated Ioana POSIRCA (ROU) 6-2 7-6(3)

MARIAMI DOLASHVILI (UKR) BYE
Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) (9) BYE

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (7) BYE
Ani GOGVADZE (GEO) BYE

Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Diana TOKAR (UKR) 6-2 7-6(2)
Agni STEFANOU (GRE) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) 2-6 6-2 6-1

Madona NAJARIAN (IRI) BYE
Anna VELEVA (BUL) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-0

Barbare ERISTAVI (GEO) BYE
Priscila GARCIA (BRA) (13) BYE

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (8) BYE
Benedetta FASCIANI (ITA) defeated Nikola TOMANOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-3

Alina PAKHARENKO (UKR) defeated Selenay HEPER (TUR) 6-4 6-4
Demi SCHUURS (NED) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) BYE
Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) BYE

Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) BYE
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (15) BYE

2nd Round

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Melisa MARTINOV (MDA) 6-2 6-2
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Loes JANSSEN (NED) 6-2 6-3

Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Viyaleta SHATALOVA (BLR) 6-0 6-0
Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) defeated Konstantina ADAMI (GRE) 6-3 6-2

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (2) defeated Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) 6-2 6-1
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Maria MILANOVA (BUL) 6-7(4) 6-0 7-5

Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) 1-6 7-5 6-2
Natalia KOLAT (POL) (10) defeated Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) 6-2 6-0

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Busra KAYRUN (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Giulia PAIRONE (ITA) defeated Tijana ROTIM (CRO) 6-0 6-3

Maria TSAKANYAN (RUS) defeated Iveta MASAROVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (12) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (4) defeated Begum DILEK (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) 6-1 6-4

Patricia HAAS (AUT) defeated Denise MAXL (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Ola ABOU ZEKRY (EGY) (11) defeated Gizem Melisa ATES (TUR) 6-4 6-1

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) (5) defeated Tamari TSKHAKAIA (GEO) 6-0 6-1
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) defeated Elena RIEF (GER) 6-1 6-3

Oana DANESCU (GER) defeated Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Ilona KREMEN (BLR) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (14) 6-1 6-1

Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) defeated Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) (6) 6-2 6-0
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 6-3 3-6 6-0

Anaeve PAIN (CAL) defeated Laura COLLINS (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) (9) defeated MARIAMI DOLASHVILI (UKR) 6-2 6-1

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (7) defeated Ani GOGVADZE (GEO) 6-0 6-1
Agni STEFANOU (GRE) defeated Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) 6-2 6-3

Anna VELEVA (BUL) defeated Madona NAJARIAN (IRI) 6-0 6-0
Priscila GARCIA (BRA) (13) defeated Barbare ERISTAVI (GEO) 6-1 6-0

Benedetta FASCIANI (ITA) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (8) 6-3 6-3
Demi SCHUURS (NED) defeated Alina PAKHARENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-1

Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) defeated Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) 7-5 6-2
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (15) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 6-4 6-1

3rd Round

Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (1) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-1
Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (2) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 7-6(0) 6-3
Natalia KOLAT (POL) (10) defeated Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) 6-4 6-1

Giulia PAIRONE (ITA) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (3) 6-1 6-2
Maria TSAKANYAN (RUS) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (12) 6-3 7-5

Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (4) 6-4 7-6(5)
Patricia HAAS (AUT) defeated Ola ABOU ZEKRY (EGY) (11) 7-6(7) 3-6 6-1

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) (5) defeated Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-3
Ilona KREMEN (BLR) defeated Oana DANESCU (GER) 6-1 6-2

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Anaeve PAIN (CAL) defeated Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) (9) 6-2 6-2

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (7) defeated Agni STEFANOU (GRE) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Anna VELEVA (BUL) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) (13) 6-2 6-3

Demi SCHUURS (NED) defeated Benedetta FASCIANI (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (15) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 6-1 6-2

4th Round

Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (2) defeated Natalia KOLAT (POL) (10) 6-2 6-1
Giulia PAIRONE (ITA) defeated Maria TSAKANYAN (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Patricia HAAS (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Ilona KREMEN (BLR) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) (5) 6-2 6-0
Anaeve PAIN (CAL) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 6-2 6-1
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (7) defeated Anna VELEVA (BUL) 6-4 6-0
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (15) defeated Demi SCHUURS (NED) 6-0 6-7(7) 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) 6-2 7-5
Anaeve PAIN (CAL) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) 5-7 6-4 7-5

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 6-2 6-2
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (5) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-1 6-3

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (4) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) 6-1 6-1
Ilona KREMEN (BLR) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) 6-1 6-1

Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (7) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) 3-6 6-4 6-0

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (6) defeated Giulia PAIRONE (ITA) 7-5 6-0
Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 6-1 Retired

Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) defeated Nina KHRISANOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (3) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-0

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (8) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-3 6-2
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) 5-7 6-4 6-3

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Anaeve PAIN (CAL) 6-3 6-2
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (5) 7-5 4-0 Retired

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (4) defeated Ilona KREMEN (BLR) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-2
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (7) defeated Sandra ROMA (SWE) 6-2 6-4

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (6) defeated Victoria KAN (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (3) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 6-1 6-0

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (8) 6-3 7-5
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 3-6 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-2 7-6(4)
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (4) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (7) 3-0 Retired
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (6) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (3) 6-4 6-3
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (4) 7-6(4) 6-3
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (6) 6-4 6-3  

Final

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) 6-2 6-1 



$10k Madrid (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) defeated Giada CLERICI (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Carla TUR MARI (ESP) defeated Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-2

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Leticia SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (14) defeated Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (2) defeated Beatriz PRIETO CABRERA (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Ana CLARO (POR) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 6-3 6-1

Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) defeated Kenia VASALLO SOTO (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (9) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) (3) 7-5 6-2
Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1

Maria PALHOTO (POR) defeated Marina DE LA TORRE DE LA PA (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (15) defeated Elisa CELI (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (4) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Marta DALL'OSSO (ITA) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-4

Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) defeated Alejandra GONZALEZ ALMAZAN (SKN) 6-2 6-0
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (13) defeated Denise KONIG (GER) 6-1 6-1

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (5) defeated Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) defeated Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-2 6-1
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) (16) defeated Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-4

Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (6) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-2 6-2
Julie TRINGA (FRA) defeated Tamara ALVAREZ-RIOBO (ESP) 6-2 6-2

marina CERNEA (BRA) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) (10) defeated Mara BENZ (GER) 6-1 6-1

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (7) defeated Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA) 6-0 7-5
Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) defeated Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) (11) 6-2 6-3

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Andrea MURILLO (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-3

Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Marina MARTI HERNANZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Kana DANIEL (JPN) (12) defeated Sandra SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) defeated Carla TUR MARI (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (14) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (2) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 6-3 6-3
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (9) defeated Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (15) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-1 6-2

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Marta DALL'OSSO (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (13) defeated Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-2

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (5) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) (16) 6-2 6-2

Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (6) defeated Julie TRINGA (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) (10) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (7) defeated Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) (12) 7-5 1-6 6-3

3rd Round

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) defeated Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (14) 6-2 6-3
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (2) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (9) 6-3 6-3
Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (15) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (13) 7-5 6-2
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (5) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (6) defeated Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) (10) 6-4 6-4
Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (7) 6-2 6-4
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 6-1 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (1) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (5) 6-2 6-4

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (4) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (6) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (7) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) 7-6(7) 6-2
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) 0-6 6-3 6-4

Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) defeated Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) 7-5 6-0
Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (3) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 5-3 Retired

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (8) 6-1 6-0
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) 6-4 6-4
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (2) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (1) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (4) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-0
Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (6) 7-6(5) 6-4

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (7) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 7-6(6) 6-4
Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (3) defeated Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-3

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (1) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-1
Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (4) 6-3 7-6(3)
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (7) defeated Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (3) 6-4 5-7 7-5
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (1) defeated Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (7) 6-2 7-5

Final

Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (1) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) 6-3 6-2 



$10k Poza Rica (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Surina DE BEER (RSA) (1) BYE
Yawna ALLEN (USA) (2) BYE
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (3) BYE
Hilary TOOLE (USA) (4) BYE
Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) defeated Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) 7-6(5) 6-2
Zorayma ARREOLA (MEX) defeated Maritza HERNANDEZ (MEX) 6-4 7-5
Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) defeated Valeria FRANCO (MEX) 6-1 6-3
Noel SCOTT (USA) defeated Ana Luisa PEREZ LOPEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) 7-6(5) 7-5
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Zorayma ARREOLA (MEX) 6-0 6-0

Julia MORIARTY (IRL) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (8) defeated Carolina MASO (MEX) 6-2 6-0

Amanda FINK (USA) (3) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-4 6-0
Noel SCOTT (USA) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 6-3 6-1

Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) defeated Maritza HERNANDEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (6) defeated Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Macall HARKINS (USA) (7) defeated Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Surina DE BEER (RSA) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) 6-4 7-6(5)
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Lena LITVAK (USA) (4) 6-4 1-0 Retired

Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) (5) defeated Valeria FRANCO (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 6-2 7-5

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) defeated Beatriz Magdalena FLORES (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Adriana PEREZ (VEN) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (2) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) defeated Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-0
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (8) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-3

Amanda FINK (USA) (3) defeated Noel SCOTT (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (6) defeated Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) 6-4 5-7 6-2

Nadia ABDALA (MEX) defeated Macall HARKINS (USA) (7) 7-6(4) 6-3
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Surina DE BEER (RSA) 6-2 6-1

Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) defeated Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) (5) 6-4 6-3
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) defeated Adriana PEREZ (VEN) 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinal

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (8) 6-2 7-5
Amanda FINK (USA) (3) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (6) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 3-6 6-4 7-6(7)
Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 6-3 6-0

Semifinal

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) defeated Amanda FINK (USA) (3) 6-3 6-3
Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) 6-3 1-6 6-2

Final

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) defeated Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) 6-3 6-4  



$10k Rancagua (CHI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (1) BYE
Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) (2) BYE
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-3 7-5

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (3) BYE
Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) defeated Erin PAUL (USA) 6-0 6-1

Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) (4) BYE
Laura PEREZ (CHI) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-3 7-5

Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) (5) BYE
Paula MONTOYA (VEN) defeated Erin CLARK (USA) 5-7 6-1 6-2

Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) (6) defeated Camila BERNAL (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Cecilia MERCIER (URU) defeated Danielle VERNIER (CHI) 6-1 6-2

Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ (CHI) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) (7) 6-3 6-2
Gaia SANESI (ITA) (10) defeated Ivania MARTINICH (CHI) 6-2 6-0

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) (8) defeated Nicole BUDNIK (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) (9) defeated Magdalena CORDERO (CHI) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (1) defeated Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) 6-4 6-0
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) (2) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (3) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) (4) defeated Laura PEREZ (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Paula MONTOYA (VEN) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) (5) 7-5 6-2
Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) (6) defeated Cecilia MERCIER (URU) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Gaia SANESI (ITA) (10) defeated Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) (9) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) (8) 6-1 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) 6-2 6-2
Barbara RUSH (ARG) defeated Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (5) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (3) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-3 3-0 Retired

Gaia SANESI (ITA) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (6) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (7) defeated Agustina VALENZUELA (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) defeated Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 6-3 6-3

Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (4) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Catalina PELLA (ARG) (8) defeated Paula MONTOYA (VEN) 6-0 6-1
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) 1-6 6-3 7-5

Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) 6-3 6-0

2nd Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-4
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (3) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Gaia SANESI (ITA) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (6) 1-6 6-3 7-5

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (7) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 6-3 6-3
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (4) defeated Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) 6-1 6-3

Catalina PELLA (ARG) (8) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) 6-2 7-5
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (3) defeated Gaia SANESI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (4) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (7) 6-1 6-0
Catalina PELLA (ARG) (8) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (3) 6-4 6-4
Catalina PELLA (ARG) (8) defeated Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (4) 6-2 6-4

Final

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) (8) 3-6 6-2 6-2  
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Apr 3rd, 2011, 11:24 PM   #208
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 28

Code:
$50k Monzon (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 60 61
Tara Moore (GBR) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 36 75 62

Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) w.o.
(8)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 61 64

Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) v BYE
Diana Arutyunova (RUS) d. (wc)Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 62 61

Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. (wc)Rita Vilaca (POR) 63 63
(7)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (wc)Elvira Beatriz Lopez Vila (ESP) 60 63

(3)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 62 64
Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 75 63

Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. (wc)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 63 36 62
(6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) 16 63 75

(4)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (wc)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 61 60
Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 63 64

Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (wc)Cristina Saenz De Buruaga Rui (ESP) 61 63
(5)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 64 60

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) v Tara Moore (GBR) 64 41 to finish
(8)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 62 64

Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 62 62
(7)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 60 10 Ret.

Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (3)Severine Beltrame (FRA) 63 63
(6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 62 63

Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (4)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 63 64
(5)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 60 61

Final Round

(8)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (1)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 26 62 64
(7)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 75 61
Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 64 75
(5)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 75 64

Main Draw

First Round

(JE)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (1)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 61 16 62
(wc)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Mona Barthel (GER) 63 64

Anna Floris (ITA) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 26 64 76(3)
(5)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 46 61 75

Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (4)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 36 62 75
Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 61 26 63

(Q)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Darya Kustova (BLR) 63 67(1) 64
(6)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (wc)Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP) 60 62

(8)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (Q)Elena Bovina (RUS) 63 62
Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 62 61

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (wc)Maria Alvarez Aguaron (ESP) 60 60
(3)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 75 36 62

Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (7)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 63 63
(Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (wc)Belinda Bencic (SUI) 75 60

Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 63 62
(2)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (Q)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 64 61

Second Round

(wc)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (JE)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 60 62
(5)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 62 16 61

Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 63 63
(6)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (Q)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 46 63 61

Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (8)Anne Kremer (LUX) 57 62 61
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (3)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 64 64

(Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 75 62
(2)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 75 64

Quarterfinal

(5)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (wc)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 62 63
(6)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 63 62

Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 61 64
(2)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 76(4) 63

Semifinal

(6)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (5)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 62
(2)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 63 26 62

Final

(6)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (2)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 57 64 62



$50k Wenshan (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (1)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 64 20 Ret.
Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) 46 63 64

Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 63 16 61
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (8)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 62 62

(2)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 75
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Ting Li (CHN) 61 64

Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 63 61
(5)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 16 63 60

(3)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Lin Zhu (CHN) 62 67(10) 62
Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. Karin Knapp (ITA) 64 62

Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (wc)Mengjuan Yi (CHN) 60 61
(7)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 67(3) 63 75

Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (4)Conny Perrin (SUI) 64 62
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 61 36 64

Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Xiao Zhou (CHN) 64 61
(6)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 76(7) 63

Second Qualifying Round

An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. Lavinia Tananta (INA) 60 63
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 62 36 64

(2)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 63 60
(5)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 62 61

(3)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 62 46 61
Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (7)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 61 61

Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 46 61 61
Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (6)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 61 75

Final Round

An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 61 30 Ret.
(2)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (5)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 64 62
Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (3)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 36 63 60
Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Doroteja Eric (SRB) 62 75

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Chen Liang (CHN) d. (1)Xinyun Han (CHN) 76(4) 61
Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 64 62

Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. (Q)Qiang Wang (CHN) 62 61
(8)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) 64 67(2) 64

(4)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 75 64
(SR)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 62 63

Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (wc)Ran Tian (CHN) 62 64
(Q)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (6)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 63 63

(5)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 60 62
So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 62 64

Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (SR)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 61 76(5)
Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (3)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 64 63

(7)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (wc)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 63 63
(Q)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 76(2) 62

Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 62 63
Laura Robson (GBR) d. (2)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 61 62

Second Round

(wc)Chen Liang (CHN) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 60 75
(8)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 63 20 Ret.

(4)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (SR)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 62 62
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) 26 64 64

(5)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 64 62
Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 63 63

(Q)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (7)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 61 75
Laura Robson (GBR) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 67(3) 62 62

Quarterfinal

(8)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (wc)Chen Liang (CHN) 60 63
(4)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 62 16 64

(5)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 60 60
(Q)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Laura Robson (GBR) 41 Ret.

Semifinal

(8)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (4)Mandy Minella (LUX) 62 76(2)
(Q)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (5)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 64 57 30 Ret.

Final

(8)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (Q)Ani Mijacika (CRO) 75 36 75



$25k Ipswich (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) v BYE
Ivana Kafedjiyska (AUS) d. Natalie Barbir (AUS) 61 60

Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Erin Billett (AUS) 60 62
Lauren Breadmore (AUS) d. Nana Miyakawa (AUS) 63 75

(2)Alison Bai (AUS) v BYE
Hannah Receveur (AUS) d. Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 26 75 64

Maya Milosevic (AUS) d. Dael Alma McKenna (AUS) w.o.
(12)Ashling Sumner (AUS) d. Nives Baric (AUS) 76(3) 06 63

(3)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) v BYE
Lyann Hoang (AUS) d. Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) 64 64

Sinead Disaya (AUS) d. Georgiana Ruhrig (AUS) 75 76(5)
(15)Anneliese Tepper (AUS) d. Anesa Kovac (AUS) 62 75

(4)Gally De Wael (BEL) v BYE
Leela Beattie (NZL) d. Sabrina Xu (AUS) 63 60

Michaela Capannolo (AUS) d. Emily Webb (AUS) 61 75
(9)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) d. Charlotte Fuller (AUS)

(5)Miki Miyamura (JPN) v BYE
Cassie Gramlick (AUS) d. Monique Krutak (AUS) 76(5) 60

Karis Ryan (AUS) d. Martina Hudaly (AUS) 62 61
Mia Vriens (AUS) d. (14)Stefanie Tan (SIN) 60 76(6)

(6)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Angelique Svinos (AUS) 61 62
Ebony Roach (AUS) d. Alexandra Tsinanis (AUS) 63 75

(wc)Emily Hewson (AUS) d. Jessica Humbert (AUS) 60 61
(10)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. Philippa Tepper (AUS) 61 60

(7)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Dane Vorster (AUS) 63 61
Ashley Keir (AUS) d. Grace Cadona (AUS) 60 60

Alyssa Hibberd (AUS) d. Gussie O'Sullivan (AUS) 64 61
(11)Karen Filippou (AUS) d. Elizabeth James (AUS) 75 62

(8)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Bianca Tepper (AUS) 61 60
Molly Polak (AUS) d. Brooke Taylor (AUS) 61 60

Breanna Tilly (AUS) d. Oriana Nowicki (AUS) 64 63
(13)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) d. Katarina Dikosavljevic (AUS) 46 61 60

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. Ivana Kafedjiyska (AUS) 46 63 62
Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Lauren Breadmore (AUS) 62 06 62

(2)Alison Bai (AUS) d. Hannah Receveur (AUS) 61 63
(12)Ashling Sumner (AUS) d. Maya Milosevic (AUS) 61 61

(3)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. Lyann Hoang (AUS) 46 61 61
(15)Anneliese Tepper (AUS) d. Sinead Disaya (AUS)62 61

(4)Gally De Wael (BEL) d. Leela Beattie (NZL) 26 60 62
Michaela Capannolo (AUS) d. (9)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 61 63

(5)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. Cassie Gramlick (AUS) 64 62
Mia Vriens (AUS) d. Karis Ryan (AUS) 64 16 64

(6)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Ebony Roach (AUS) 60 60
(wc)Emily Hewson (AUS) d. (10)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 36 64 64

(7)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Ashley Keir (AUS) 62 62
Alyssa Hibberd (AUS) d. (11)Karen Filippou (AUS) 61 67(1) 75

(8)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Molly Polak (AUS) 60 61
(13)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) d. Breanna Tilly (AUS) 63 61

Final Round

(1)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 61 64
(2)Alison Bai (AUS) d. (12)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 76(4) 26 76(5)
(3)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. (15)Anneliese Tepper (AUS) 62 63
(4)Gally De Wael (BEL) d. Michaela Capannolo (AUS) 75 62
Mia Vriens (AUS) d. (5)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 64 61
(6)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (wc)Emily Hewson (AUS) 63 63
(7)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Alyssa Hibberd (AUS) 61 61
(8)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (13)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. Shannon Golds (AUS) 62 61
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (wc)Ebony Panoho (AUS) 67(5) 64 60

(Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (Q)Mia Vriens (AUS) 62 61
(7)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 46 64 75

(3)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Alison Bai (AUS) 60 60
Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 63

Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 76(5) 62
(5)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (wc)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 63 64

(Q)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (8)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 64 67(4) 62
Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (wc)Azra Hadzic (AUS) 26 63 62

Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. (Q)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 64 60
(4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Gally De Wael (BEL) 61 62

(6)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 16 76(5) 60
(Q)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. (wc)Rachel Tredoux (AUS) 63 64

Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 75 46 62
(2)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Yurika Sema (JPN) 76(1) 76(2)

Second Round

(1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 64 63
(7)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 62 76(1)

Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (3)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 63 46 64
(5)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 62 67(7) 75

Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (Q)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 63 61
(4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 16 64 63

(6)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. (Q)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 75 61
(2)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 62 36 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. (7)Gail Brodsky (USA) 36 64 64
Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (5)Sacha Jones (NZL) 64 60

(4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 61 62
(2)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (6)Sophie Letcher (AUS) 62 20 Ret.

Semifinal

(1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 76(9) 64
(2)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 63 76(6)

Final

(2)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 57 75 60



$25k Pelham (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Andreja Klepac (SLO) v BYE
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. Rachel Janssen (USA) 61 60

Whitney Jones (USA) d. Aspen Alexandra Cervin (USA) 64 64
(9)Jennifer Elie (USA) v BYE

(2)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) v BYE
Kate Vialle (USA) d. Kerrie Cartwright (BAH) 62 46 64

Michelle Yang (CAN) d. Rachel Hinkle (USA) 60 60
(11)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Hilary Toole (USA) 61 63

(3)Kimberly Couts (USA) v BYE
Nicole Robinson (USA) d. Eleanor Peters (USA) 36 62 61

Kim Kermet (USA) d. Paulina Bigos (POL) 61 61
(10)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Sydney Campbell (USA) 57 61 62

(4)Julia Boserup (USA) v BYE
Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Sonya Latycheva (CAN) 60 75

Xin Wen (CHN) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 36 75 75
(16)Grace Min (USA) d. Hayley Carter (USA) 76(6) 76(3)

(5/wc)Shelby Rogers (USA) v BYE
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Caroline Camp (USA) 60 60

Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. Ty Ana Williams (USA) 60 60
(12)Alexis King (USA) d. Dianne Hollands (NZL) 63 62

(6)Krista Hardebeck (USA) v BYE
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) d. Alannah Jessica Mendoza (USA) 61 62

Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Molly O'Koniewski (USA) 75 63
(13)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. Sherry Li (USA) 64 46 62

(7)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v BYE
Julia Courter (USA) d. Karen Hernandez (MEX) 62 62

Fernanda Faria (BRA) d. Ashley Murdock (USA) 61 61
(14)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 62 61

(8)Petra Rampre (SLO) v BYE
Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Erin Carol Stephens (USA) 60 75

Larikah Russell (BAH) d. Epiphany B. Turner (USA) 57 60 60
(15)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. Alexia Rycroft (USA) 60 61

Second Qualifying Round

Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. (1)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 64 13 Ret.
(9)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 62 63

(2)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Kate Vialle (USA) 75 62
(11)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Michelle Yang (CAN) 61 61

(3)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 60 64
(10)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Kim Kermet (USA) 61 60

(4)Julia Boserup (USA) d. Nicole Melichar (USA) 62 62
(16)Grace Min (USA) d. Xin Wen (CHN) 62 67(5) 60

(5/wc)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 76(2) 75
(12)Alexis King (USA) d. Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 64 76(4)

(6)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 62 62
(13)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 62 63

(7)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Julia Courter (USA) 62 60
(14)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Fernanda Faria (BRA) 61 64

(8)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 75 63
(15)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. Larikah Russell (BAH) 46 60 60

Qualifying Round

Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. (9)Jennifer Elie (USA) 46 76(4) 64
(11)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (2)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 64 61
(10)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (3)Kimberly Couts (USA) 62 60
(4)Julia Boserup (USA) d. (16)Grace Min (USA) 61 36 61
(5/wc)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (12)Alexis King (USA) 63 57 60
(6)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (13)Yasmin Schnack (USA) 63 64
(7)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (14)Jessica Pegula (USA) 62 46 61
(8)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (15)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 61 62

Main Draw

First Round

Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (1/wc)Melanie Oudin (USA) 63 46 62
Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 60 75

Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 75
(5)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 61 61

(3)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 62 62
Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (SR)Gabriela Paz (VEN) 75 75

Julie Ditty (USA) d. (Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) 62 62
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (7)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 42 Ret.

(6)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (Q)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 64 60
Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (Q)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 63 67(6) 64

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) 63 64
(4)Christina McHale (USA) d. (wc)Jan Abaza (USA) 62 63

(8)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (Q)Shelby Rogers (USA) 63 62
Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (Q)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 16 61 62

Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (Q)Julia Boserup (USA) 63 76(3)
(2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (wc)Alexandra Kiick (USA) 63 63

Second Round

Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 36 64 62
(5)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 63 62

(3)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 64 61
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Julie Ditty (USA) 62 63

Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (6)Junri Namigata (JPN) 63 62
(4)Christina McHale (USA) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 75 64

Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (8)Madison Brengle (USA) 64 63
Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 62 62

Quarterfinal

(5)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. Johanna Konta (AUS) 46 64 63
(3)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 61 60

Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (4)Christina McHale (USA) 76(5) 76(4)
Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 64 63

Semifinal

(3)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (5)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) 67(1) 61 76(5)
Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Caroline Garcia (FRA) 61 63

Final

Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (3)Renata Voracova (CZE) 64 26 61



$25k Buenos Aires (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (1) BYE
Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) defeated Soledad BLANCO (ARG) 6-1 6-4

Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) BYE
Maria Belen DA LUZ (ARG) BYE

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (2) BYE
Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Camila FRANCO (ARG) BYE

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (3) BYE
Leila DURAN (ARG) defeated Lucia Carolina LADOUX (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Camila LESCANO IGLESIAS (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) BYE

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (4) BYE
Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ (ARG) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 1-6 6-4 6-2

Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) BYE
Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) (13) BYE

Sofia LUINI (ARG) (5) BYE
Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-1 6-0

Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) 0-6 6-4 6-3
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) (12) BYE

Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (6) BYE
Salome LLAGUNO (ARG) defeated Sofia LOZANO (ARG) 6-2 7-5

Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) defeated Ornella Marcela SPINETTA (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) (11) BYE

Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) (7) BYE
Cecilia MERCIER (URU) defeated Huilen STEFANINI (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Rocio MACRI (ARG) defeated Romina Soledad SANIO JUAREZ (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) (10) BYE

Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) (8) BYE
Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) defeated Tamara ALVARADO (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Lucia ZELENKA (ARG) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (1) defeated Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) defeated Maria Belen DA LUZ (ARG) Walkover

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (2) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) defeated Camila FRANCO (ARG) 6-0 5-7 7-6(2)

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (3) defeated Leila DURAN (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) 6-4 7-6(8)

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (4) defeated Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ (ARG) 6-7(7) 6-3 7-6(3)
Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) (13) defeated Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) 6-0 6-2

Sofia LUINI (ARG) (5) defeated Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) (12) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 1-6 7-6(6) 6-1

Salome LLAGUNO (ARG) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (6) 6-1 1-6 6-3
Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) (11) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) (7) defeated Cecilia MERCIER (URU) 6-1 6-2
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) (10) defeated Rocio MACRI (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) (8) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) (9) defeated Lucia ZELENKA (ARG) 6-3 7-5

Final Round

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (1) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (2) defeated Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (3) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (4) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) (13) 6-0 6-4
Sofia LUINI (ARG) (5) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) (12) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Salome LLAGUNO (ARG) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) (11) 6-0 6-1
Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) (7) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) (10) 6-1 6-4
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) (8) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) (9) 6-4 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Patricia MAYR-ACHLEITNER (AUT) (1) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 6-1 6-1

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) defeated Salome LLAGUNO (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (8) defeated Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) 7-6(1) 6-3

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (3) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) 6-2 6-2

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Bianca BOTTO (PER) (6) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) 6-0 6-3

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (7) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-1 6-2
Tatiana BUA (ARG) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-1 6-4

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) defeated Andrea PAREDES (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (4) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (5) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Julia COHEN (USA) (2) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Patricia MAYR-ACHLEITNER (AUT) (1) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (8) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) 6-2 6-2

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (3) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) defeated Bianca BOTTO (PER) (6) 7-6(5) 6-2

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (7) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (4) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) 7-6(1) 4-6 6-1

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Julia COHEN (USA) (2) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Patricia MAYR-ACHLEITNER (AUT) (1) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (8) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (3) 6-1 7-6(5)
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (4) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (7) 6-4 6-2
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) 6-3 6-7(7) 7-6(7)  

Semifinal

Patricia MAYR-ACHLEITNER (AUT) (1) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (4) defeated Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) 6-2 6-1

Final

Patricia MAYR-ACHLEITNER (AUT) (1) defeated Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (4) 0-6 6-2 6-2 



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) BYE
Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 3-0 Retired

Nadiia BARYSHPOLETS (UKR) defeated Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Laura COLLINS (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) (2) BYE
Nikola TOMANOVA (CZE) defeated Alina AGEICHIK (BLR) 6-1 6-4

Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Maria TSAKANYAN (RUS) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-4 6-1

Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) defeated Irina TOIDZE (GEO) 7-6(2) 5-7 6-2
Benedetta FASCIANI (ITA) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 7-5 6-4

Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) defeated Anna VELEVA (BUL) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) defeated Francesca AURELI (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Iveta MASAROVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Ivana FILIPI (CRO) defeated Sara MATTSON (SWE) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2

Anaeve PAIN (CAL) defeated Ekaterina VERHO (FIN) 6-0 6-1
Barbare ERISTAVI (GEO) defeated Oana DANESCU (GER) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-5

Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 7-5 6-1
Sofia HAGER (SWE) defeated Ioana POSIRCA (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Sultan GONEN (TUR) defeated Beatrice CAPELLI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Gozde ADAR (TUR) 6-1 6-2

Melisa MARTINOV (MDA) defeated Millie RADOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Vera KUTMINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Kateryna SHEGERA (UKR) 6-4 6-0

Ani GOGVADZE (GEO) defeated Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) 6-1 7-5

Donika BASHOTA (SWE) defeated Ilge ALPAY (GBR) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Agni STEFANOU (GRE) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-2 6-0

Denise MAXL (AUT) defeated Silvia MARTINKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-0
Maria MILANOVA (BUL) defeated Tamari TSKHAKAIA (GEO) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-2

Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Busra KAYRUN (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Katharina SCHOETTL (GER) defeated Chiara QUATTRONE (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Patricia HAAS (AUT) defeated Fanny LUNDSGARD (SWE) 6-2 6-0
Brandy MINA (FRA) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 7-6(3) 7-5

2nd Round

Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Nadiia BARYSHPOLETS (UKR) 6-3 6-2

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Nikola TOMANOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) defeated Maria TSAKANYAN (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Benedetta FASCIANI (ITA) defeated Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) 6-4 6-3
Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) defeated Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) 6-1 6-3

Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Ivana FILIPI (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Anaeve PAIN (CAL) defeated Barbare ERISTAVI (GEO) 6-0 6-2

Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Sofia HAGER (SWE) 6-2 6-1
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 6-1 6-1

Melisa MARTINOV (MDA) defeated Vera KUTMINSKAYA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Ani GOGVADZE (GEO) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 7-5 5-7 6-1

Agni STEFANOU (GRE) defeated Donika BASHOTA (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Denise MAXL (AUT) defeated Maria MILANOVA (BUL) 6-0 6-0

Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Katharina SCHOETTL (GER) 6-1 7-6(6)
Patricia HAAS (AUT) defeated Brandy MINA (FRA) 6-3 6-1

3rd Round

Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Victoria KAN (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 7-6(6) 6-3
Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) defeated Benedetta FASCIANI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Anaeve PAIN (CAL) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-2 6-0
Ani GOGVADZE (GEO) defeated Melisa MARTINOV (MDA) 6-3 6-3
Denise MAXL (AUT) defeated Agni STEFANOU (GRE) 5-7 7-6(1) 6-3
Patricia HAAS (AUT) defeated Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Cristina DINU (ROU) (1) defeated Anaeve PAIN (CAL) 6-3 6-3
Gulsah CETIN (TUR) defeated Nina KHRISANOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Agni STEFANOU (GRE) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-2

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (3) defeated Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) 7-5 6-0
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 3-6 6-2 6-2

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-2 7-6(5)
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) (5) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Denise MAXL (AUT) defeated Ani GOGVADZE (GEO) 6-1 6-0

Patricia HAAS (AUT) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (4) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (6) defeated Ola ABOU ZEKRY (EGY) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-1 6-3

Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (2) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Cristina DINU (ROU) (1) defeated Gulsah CETIN (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Agni STEFANOU (GRE) 6-2 6-2

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (3) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 2-6 6-1 6-2

Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) defeated Denise MAXL (AUT) 6-4 6-0
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (4) defeated Patricia HAAS (AUT) 6-0 6-2

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (6) defeated Victoria KAN (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

Cristina DINU (ROU) (1) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (8) 6-1 2-6 7-5
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (3) 2-6 6-1 6-1
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (4) defeated Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-1
Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (6) 6-1 6-1 

Semifinal

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Cristina DINU (ROU) (1) 3-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (4) defeated Sandra ROMA (SWE) 2-6 6-1 6-2

Final

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (4) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-3 



$10k New Delhi (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Smriti JOON (IND) BYE
Ya ZHOU (CHN) BYE

Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) BYE
Sahan SHETTY (IND) BYE

Likitha SHETTY (IND) BYE
Krishnali BHONSLE (IND) BYE

Sagarika PHADKE (IND) BYE
Ambika PANDE (IND) BYE

Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) BYE
Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) BYE

Jasmine Kaur BAJAJ (IND) BYE
Preethi UJJINI (IND) BYE

Preeti GOKHALE (IND) BYE
Bhuvana KALVA (IND) BYE

Jeni PATEL (IND) BYE
Sirui HE (CHN) BYE

Sumeera KAMIL (IND) BYE
Vasundara RAJU (IND) BYE

Silky SACHDEVA (IND) BYE
Natalla KHANIEJO (IND) BYE

Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) BYE
Deepshikha GUPTA (IND) BYE

Kaori AOYAMA (JPN) BYE
Tarrannum HANDA (IND) BYE

Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) BYE
Maya WAKUI (JPN) BYE

Shruti ARCHITA (IND) BYE
Garima VATWANI (IND) BYE

Tanisha ROHIRA (IND) BYE
Megha SEHRAWAT (IND) BYE

Shweta RANA (IND) defeated Reyab NASERAH (IND) 6-0 6-0
Sowmya PULUMATI (IND) BYE

2nd Round

Ya ZHOU (CHN) defeated Smriti JOON (IND) 6-2 6-1
Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) defeated Sahan SHETTY (IND) 6-1 6-1

Likitha SHETTY (IND) defeated Krishnali BHONSLE (IND) 6-1 6-0
Ambika PANDE (IND) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 7-5 7-6(1)

Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 6-0 6-2
Jasmine Kaur BAJAJ (IND) defeated Preethi UJJINI (IND) 6-0 6-0

Bhuvana KALVA (IND) defeated Preeti GOKHALE (IND) 6-1 6-2
Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Jeni PATEL (IND) 5-7 7-6(6) 6-3

Sumeera KAMIL (IND) defeated Vasundara RAJU (IND) 6-3 6-3
Natalla KHANIEJO (IND) defeated Silky SACHDEVA (IND) 6-0 6-0

Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Deepshikha GUPTA (IND) 6-2 6-1
Kaori AOYAMA (JPN) defeated Tarrannum HANDA (IND) 6-4 6-1

Maya WAKUI (JPN) defeated Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) 6-3 6-3
Garima VATWANI (IND) defeated Shruti ARCHITA (IND) 6-1 6-1

Megha SEHRAWAT (IND) defeated Tanisha ROHIRA (IND) 6-3 6-1
Shweta RANA (IND) defeated Sowmya PULUMATI (IND) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Ambika PANDE (IND) defeated Likitha SHETTY (IND) 7-5 6-3
Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) defeated Jasmine Kaur BAJAJ (IND) 6-1 6-0
Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Bhuvana KALVA (IND) 7-5 6-4
Natalla KHANIEJO (IND) defeated Sumeera KAMIL (IND) 6-0 6-0
Kaori AOYAMA (JPN) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Maya WAKUI (JPN) defeated Garima VATWANI (IND) 7-6(3) 6-3
Shweta RANA (IND) defeated Megha SEHRAWAT (IND) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) defeated Shweta RANA (IND) 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
Ratnika BATRA (IND) defeated Natalla KHANIEJO (IND) 6-0 6-1

Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Nehel SAHNI (IND) 6-1 6-0
Celine CATTANEO (FRA) (7) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 6-4 6-3

Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) defeated Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (3) 5-2 Retired
Pia KONIG (AUT) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 6-4 6-3

Kyra SHROFF (IND) defeated Jasmine Kaur BAJAJ (IND) 6-3 6-1
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (5) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 6-4 6-0

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Sharmada BALU (IND) (8) 6-2 6-3
Maya WAKUI (JPN) defeated Ambika PANDE (IND) 7-5 6-1

Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (4) defeated Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) 6-2 6-1

Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (6) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Kaori AOYAMA (JPN) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 6-4 2-6 7-5

Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (2) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 7-5 6-4

2nd Round

Ratnika BATRA (IND) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) 6-0 6-7(4) 7-6(7)
Celine CATTANEO (FRA) (7) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) 6-0 6-1

Pia KONIG (AUT) defeated Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) 6-2 Retired
Kyra SHROFF (IND) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (5) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-3

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (4) defeated Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) 6-4 7-5

Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (6) defeated Kaori AOYAMA (JPN) 6-0 2-6 6-3
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (2) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) 2-6 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Celine CATTANEO (FRA) (7) defeated Ratnika BATRA (IND) 6-2 6-2
Kyra SHROFF (IND) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (4) 6-0 6-2
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (2) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (6) 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

Celine CATTANEO (FRA) (7) defeated Kyra SHROFF (IND) 6-3 6-4
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (2) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 7-6(8) 6-3   

Final

Celine CATTANEO (FRA) (7) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (2) 6-1 6-4



$10k Astana (KAZ)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) (1) BYE
Zhamilia DUISHEEVA (KGZ) BYE

Snezhana NEKRASOVA (RUS) BYE
Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) BYE

Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) BYE
Alena MAYEVSKAYA (KAZ) BYE

Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) BYE
Anna KECHKO (RUS) BYE

Sara KALKENOVA (KAZ) BYE
Natasha STARLING (GBR) defeated Gesa FOCKE (GER) 6-0 6-4

Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) BYE
Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Yekaterina GUBANOVA (KAZ) 7-6(4) 6-2

Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) BYE
Natia GEGIA (GEO) defeated Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) BYE
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Yauheniya SHAPAVAL (BLR) 6-2 3-6 6-1

Final Round

Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) (1) defeated Zhamilia DUISHEEVA (KGZ) 6-2 6-3
Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) defeated Snezhana NEKRASOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) defeated Alena MAYEVSKAYA (KAZ) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) defeated Anna KECHKO (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Natasha STARLING (GBR) defeated Sara KALKENOVA (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Natia GEGIA (GEO) defeated Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) 0-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-2 6-2

Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) 7-5 6-3

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (4) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) defeated Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) 6-1 7-5

Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (5) defeated Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) 6-2 6-4

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-0 6-1
Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) defeated Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) 7-6(7) 6-1

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 2-6 6-3 6-4

Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (8) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Natia GEGIA (GEO) 6-1 4-1 Retired

Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) defeated Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) 6-1 6-2
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (2) defeated Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (7) 4-6 7-5 6-0

Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (4) 6-2 7-5
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (5) defeated Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-0 6-3
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1

Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (2) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4

Quarterfinal

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) 6-3 6-4
Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) defeated Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (5) 7-6(7) 7-5
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (6) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 6-4 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) 6-4 6-0
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Final

Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 6-7(6) 7-6(4) 6-4   



$10k Ribeirao Preto (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA) defeated Karina SAERI ONO (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Mayna ANDRADE (BRA) defeated Fernanda REALI (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) defeated Laura Silva DE ARRUDA (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Juliana rocha CARDOSO (BRA) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-5
Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) defeated Mathilde GRENET (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Veronica LACERDA (BRA) defeated Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) defeated Fernanda GUILHAUME CORREA (BRA) 6-0 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (1) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Gabriela CE (BRA) defeated Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) 7-5 7-5

Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Karina SOUZA (BRA) (7) defeated Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA) 7-5 6-4

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Luisa ROSA (BRA) defeated Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) 6-2 3-6 6-2

Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (6) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-3 6-4

Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) (5) 6-0 6-1
Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) defeated Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) 6-3 6-0

Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) defeated Denise STARR (USA) 7-6(7) 6-4
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (4) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 7-5 6-0

Carla FORTE (BRA) (8) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) defeated Veronica LACERDA (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Mayna ANDRADE (BRA) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (1) defeated Gabriela CE (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Karina SOUZA (BRA) (7) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-1 6-4

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Luisa ROSA (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (6) defeated Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3

Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (4) defeated Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) 7-5 6-1

Carla FORTE (BRA) (8) defeated Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (1) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) (7) 6-3 6-1
Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (6) 6-1 6-1
Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (4) 6-0 6-3
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) (8) 6-3 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (1) 6-4 6-2
Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (2) 6-1 6-4

Final

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-3 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Apr 10th, 2011, 07:35 PM   #209
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Apr 04

Code:
$25k Bundaberg (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v BYE
Nana Miyakawa (AUS) d. Breanna Tilly (AUS) 62 64

Isabelle Wallace (AUS) d. Brigitte Beck (RSA) 62 46 76(3)
(13)Karen Filippou (AUS) v BYE

(Alt) Ebony Roach (AUS) v BYE
Ashley Keir (AUS) d. Anneliese Tepper (AUS) 61 76(2)

Molly Polak (AUS) d. Stefanie Tan (SIN) 75 62
(9)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) v BYE

(3)Alison Bai (AUS) v BYE
Lyann Hoang (AUS) d. Brooke Taylor (AUS) 62 60

Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) d. Natalie Barbir (AUS) 61 61
(15)Azra Hadzic (AUS) v BYE

(4)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) v BYE
Katarina Dikosavljevic (AUS) d. Ebony Panoho (AUS) 61 36 60

Karis Ryan (AUS) d. Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 64 62
(11)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) v BYE

(5)Gally De Wael (BEL) v BYE
Lauren Breadmore (AUS) d. Dael Alma McKenna (AUS) 60 60

Alyssa Hibberd (AUS) d. Erin Billett (AUS) 64 62
(14)Yurina Koshino (JPN) v BYE

(6)Miki Miyamura (JPN) v BYE
Bianca Tepper (AUS) d. Cassie Gramlick (AUS) 26 75 64

Ivana Kafedjiyska (AUS) d. Elizabeth James (AUS) 64 62
(10)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) v BYE

(7)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) v BYE
(wc)Annabelle Andrinopoulos (AUS) d. (wc)Philippa Tepper (AUS) 64 62

Rachel Tredoux (AUS) d. Charlotte Fuller (AUS) 63 62
(16)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) v BYE

(8/wc)Emelyn Starr (AUS) v BYE
Leela Beattie (NZL) d. Emily Webb (AUS) 61 62

(wc)Tyra Claderwood (AUS) d. (wc)Georgiana Ruhrig (AUS) 64 60
(12)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. Nana Miyakawa (AUS) 63 61
(13)Karen Filippou (AUS) d. Isabelle Wallace (AUS) 62 61

Ashley Keir (AUS) d. (Alt) Ebony Roach (AUS) 62 62
(9)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Molly Polak (AUS) 61 61

(3)Alison Bai (AUS) d. Lyann Hoang (AUS) 62 16 64
(15)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) 61 63

(4)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. Katarina Dikosavljevic (AUS) 61 61
Karis Ryan (AUS) d. (11)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 64 62

(5)Gally De Wael (BEL) d. Lauren Breadmore (AUS) 60 61
(14)Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. Alyssa Hibberd (AUS) 61 63

(6)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. Bianca Tepper (AUS) 64 64
(10)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Ivana Kafedjiyska (AUS) 61 61

(7)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (wc)Annabelle Andrinopoulos (AUS) 64 60
(16)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Rachel Tredoux (AUS) 62 26 62

(8/wc)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Leela Beattie (NZL) 63 63
(12)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (wc)Tyra Claderwood (AUS) 61 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (13)Karen Filippou (AUS) 61 57 60
(9)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Ashley Keir (AUS) 60 63
(15)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. (3)Alison Bai (AUS) 64 26 64
(4)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. Karis Ryan (AUS) 75 63
(14)Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. (5)Gally De Wael (BEL) 57 63 63
(10)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (6)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 61 62
(7)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (16)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 61 62
(12)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (8/wc)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 63 42 Ret.

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. (wc)Mia Vriens (AUS) 61 63
(Q)Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. (Q)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 62 64

Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. Shannon Golds (AUS) 63 62
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (8)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 75 63

(4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 63 63
Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 64 64

Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 76(2) 54 Ret.
(5)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 63 76(3)

(6)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. (wc)Abbie Myers (AUS) 61 62
(Q)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (Q)Azra Hadzic (AUS) 64 61

(wc)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (Q)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 16 61 62
(3)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 64 62

(7)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (wc)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 60 62
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (Q)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) 64 64

Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (Q)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 60 62
(2)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 64 62

Second Round

(1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. (Q)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 63 62
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 61 76(2)

(4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 63 76(1)
(5)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Yurika Sema (JPN) 64 63

(Q)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (6)Sophie Letcher (AUS) 61 64
(wc)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (3)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 64 63

(7)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 62 64
Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (2)Sally Peers (AUS) 63 64

Quarterfinal

Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 50 Ret.
(4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (5)Sacha Jones (NZL) 60 67(5) 64

(wc)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (Q)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 62 63
Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (7)Gail Brodsky (USA) 75 64

Semifinal

(4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 46 62 75
(wc)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 62 64

Final

(wc)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 62 63



$25k Jackson (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE
Ashley Murdock (USA) d. Rachel Janssen (USA) 61 61

Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) d. Alexia Rycroft (USA) 60 60
(9)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) v BYE

(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) v BYE
Xin Wen (CHN) d. Caroline Camp (USA) 61 60

Mari Osaka (JPN) d. Charity Johns (USA) 63 60
(12)Chloe Jones (USA) v BYE

(3)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) v BYE
Hilary Toole (USA) d. Lizeth Ramirez (COL) 62 60

Lauren Bray Koury (USA) d. Pauline Causey (USA) 64 62
(15)Whitney Jones (USA) d. Jessica Lawrence (USA) 62 61

(4)Megan Falcon (USA) v BYE
Santa Shumilina (RUS) d. Julia Courter (USA) 62 62

Michelle Yang (CAN) d. Aspen Alexandra Cervin (USA) 46 62 63
(14)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) v BYE

(5)Alexis King (USA) v BYE (0)
Larikah Russell (BAH) d. Aria A. Lambert (USA) 61 61

Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Sherry Li (USA) 64 61
(11)Dianne Hollands (NZL) v BYE

(6)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) v BYE
Kate Vialle (USA) d. Adriana Moedano (MEX) 60 60

Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. Shelby Talcott (USA) 64 64
(10)Fernanda Faria (BRA) v BYE

(7)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v BYE
Kirsten Flower (USA) d. Ty Ana Williams (USA) 62 61

Alexandra Hirsch (USA) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 60 64
(13)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v BYE

(8)Katie Ruckert (USA) v BYE
Brianna Morgan (USA) d. Alannah Jessica Mendoza (USA) 60 60

Ellie Yates (USA) d. Sonya Latycheva (CAN) 61 61
(16)Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Sydni Katz (USA) 61 60

Second Qualifying Round

Ashley Murdock (USA) v BYE
(9)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) 64 75

(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Xin Wen (CHN) 26 75 61
(12)Chloe Jones (USA) d. Mari Osaka (JPN) 62 64

(3)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Hilary Toole (USA) 60 61
(15)Whitney Jones (USA) d. Lauren Bray Koury (USA) 61 60

(4)Megan Falcon (USA) d. Santa Shumilina (RUS) 64 63
(14)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Michelle Yang (CAN) 60 61

(5)Alexis King (USA) d. Larikah Russell (BAH) 61 76(4)
(11)Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. Nicole Melichar (USA) 26 62 61

(6)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. Kate Vialle (USA) 62 67(2) 61
Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. (10)Fernanda Faria (BRA) 63 64

(7)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Kirsten Flower (USA) 63 62
(13)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Alexandra Hirsch (USA) 63 63

(8)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Brianna Morgan (USA) 63 63
(16)Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Ellie Yates (USA) 63 61

Final Round

(9)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. Ashley Murdock (USA) 61 61
(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (12)Chloe Jones (USA) 75 46 64
(3)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (15)Whitney Jones (USA) 64 63
(14)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. (4)Megan Falcon (USA) 61 46 63
(5)Alexis King (USA) d. (11)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 64 61
(6)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 75 36 62
(7)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (13)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 60 63
(16)Sanaz Marand (USA) d. (8)Katie Ruckert (USA) 76(4) 76(1)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (wc)Chichi Scholl (USA) 75 67(7) 62
Julie Ditty (USA) d. (Q)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 63 62

Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 75 62
(5)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (Q)Sanaz Marand (USA) 63 62

Julia Boserup (USA) d. (4)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 61 61
(Q)Alexis King (USA) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 63 36 64

(Q)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (wc)Agnes Gee (HUN) 60 36 61
(6)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 63 76(1)

(8)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 62 60
(Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (wc)Yasmin Schnack (USA) 64 75

Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 62 36 63
(3)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 63 63

(7)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 75 30 Ret.
(Q)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Tara Moore (GBR) 26 62 75

Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (Q)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 63 60
(2)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 75 62

Second Round

(1)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Julie Ditty (USA) 61 64
Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (5)Laura Siegemund (GER) 61 46 61

Julia Boserup (USA) d. (Q)Alexis King (USA) 75 75
(6)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 61 57 61

(8)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) 61 61
(3)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 64 61

(Q)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (7)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 26 63 63
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (2)Julia Cohen (USA) 46 62 75

Quarterfinal

Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (1)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 67(3) 76(5) 64
Julia Boserup (USA) d. (6)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 64 46 64

(3)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (8)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 76(1) 63
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (Q)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 63 64

Semifinal

Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 62 62
(3)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 62 76(6)

Final

Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (3)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 61 62



$10k Pomezia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (1) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1
Chiara MENDO (ITA) (15) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 6-2 6-4

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Oceane ADAM (FRA) (11) defeated Silvia RANOCCHI (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Lisa SABINO (SUI) (3) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Alice MORONI (ITA) (10) defeated Caterina GHEDIN (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Marcella CUCCA (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (16) 6-4 6-1

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (5) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (13) 6-4 6-3

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (6) defeated Marianna NATALI (ITA) 6-4 0-6 6-3
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (9) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (7) defeated Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Clelia MELENA (SUI) (14) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 6-1 6-2

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (8) 6-3 1-6 7-6(1)
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (12) defeated Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) 6-3 6-0

Final Round

Chiara MENDO (ITA) (15) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (1) 6-3 6-3
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) (11) 6-0 6-4
Alice MORONI (ITA) (10) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (3) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Gabriella POLITO (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (5) 6-2 6-2
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (9) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (6) 6-2 6-2
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (7) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) (14) 6-2 6-1
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (12) 7-6(4) 7-6(5) 

Main Draw

First Round

Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (1) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) defeated Martina SANTONI (ITA) 6-1 6-4

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (5) 7-6(3) 6-2

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (4) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) 7-5 6-0
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Sina HAAS (GER) 2-6 6-1 6-4

Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (8) defeated Milana SPREMO (SRB) 6-0 6-2

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (7) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 7-6(3) 7-6(0)
Lisa SABINO (SUI) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (3) 7-5 4-2 Retired

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (6) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-0

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) 6-1 7-5
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (2) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-1 

2nd Round

Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (1) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (4) 6-0 6-2
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (8) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-0

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (7) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) 6-3 7-6(3)

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (6) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (2) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 6-1 5-7 7-5

Quarterfinal

Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (1) defeated Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (8) 6-3 6-0
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (7) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (2) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 2-6 7-5 6-1

Semifinal

Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (1) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (7) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (2) 6-1 5-7 6-4

Final

Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (1) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) (7) 1-6 6-2 6-2   



$10k Sibenik (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (1) BYE
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Ana Marija BANIC (CRO) 6-2 6-2

Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Beatrice CAPELLI (ITA) 7-5 6-0

Dora PAVLINIC (CRO) BYE
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) BYE

Sofiya BOGATOVA (RUS) BYE
Simona DOBRA (CZE) (11) BYE

Jessica GINIER (FRA) (2) BYE
Tamara STANIC (MNE) defeated Tatjana STOLL (GER) 6-2 6-1

Loes JANSSEN (NED) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(6)
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Valeria DANILOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Ivana HORVAT (AUT) BYE
Brankica ORLOVIC (SRB) BYE

Ilijana IVIC (CRO) BYE
Linda MAIR (ITA) (10) BYE

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (3) BYE
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Alena GIZDIC (CRO) 6-3 6-0

Pamela AMON (AUT) defeated Urska KRZISNIK (SLO) 4-6 6-0 6-0
Agnes BUKTA (HUN) defeated Julija JAUK (SLO) 6-1 6-1

Julia VALETOVA (RUS) BYE
Sabina JERESIC (CRO) BYE

Neira FATIC (BIH) defeated Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) 6-4 6-0
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) (14) BYE

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (4) BYE
Lucie CHRASTECKA (CZE) defeated Rea PARIPOVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3

Vladica BABIC (MNE) defeated Alena TARASOVA (RUS) 1-6 7-6(8) 6-1
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) 6-1 6-1

Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) BYE
Nina NAGODE (SLO) BYE

Aida ZUKIC (BIH) BYE
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (16) BYE

Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) (5) BYE
Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH) defeated Rona BERISHA (GBR) 6-4 6-1

Melita FERJANIC (CRO) defeated Sibela GAJER (CRO) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Matea CURIC (CRO) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 7-5 6-1

Iva BAGO (CRO) BYE
Rebeca MITREA (ROU) BYE

Valentina GEMINI (ITA) BYE
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (15) BYE

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) BYE
Lorena DJUKNIC (CRO) defeated Laura JURIC (CRO) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) defeated Gorica SPASOJEVIC (BIH) 6-3 7-6(3)
Dasa ORLIC (SLO) defeated Tijana ROTIM (CRO) 6-3 6-2

Danea JONJIC (CRO) BYE
Karoline KURZ (AUT) BYE

Abbi MELROSE (GBR) defeated Tamara KLIMEK (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (9) BYE

Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) (7) BYE
Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) 6-2 7-5

Marcelina CICHON (POL) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3

Djurdjina VRHOVAC (BIH) BYE
JASMINE PAOLINI (ITA) BYE

Selina SCHEFFER (GER) defeated Lea KOZULIC (CRO) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Chloe PAQUET (FRA) (13) BYE

Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) (8) BYE
Edita RACA (GBR) defeated Helena KLUN (CRO) 6-1 6-4

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Demi SCHUURS (NED) 6-3 6-3
Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Milena VITEZ (CRO) 6-0 6-0

Sara PILIC (ITA) BYE
Denise SCHEIFLINGER (AUT) BYE

Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) BYE
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (12) BYE

2nd Round

Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (1) 6-4 7-5
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) defeated Dora PAVLINIC (CRO) 6-0 6-3
Simona DOBRA (CZE) (11) defeated Sofiya BOGATOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Jessica GINIER (FRA) (2) defeated Tamara STANIC (MNE) 6-2 6-0
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Loes JANSSEN (NED) 6-2 6-0

Ivana HORVAT (AUT) defeated Brankica ORLOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Linda MAIR (ITA) (10) defeated Ilijana IVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (3) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Agnes BUKTA (HUN) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 6-1 6-1

Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Sabina JERESIC (CRO) 6-1 6-3
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) (14) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 6-3 6-1

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Lucie CHRASTECKA (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Vladica BABIC (MNE) 2-6 7-5 6-3

Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) defeated Nina NAGODE (SLO) 6-3 7-5
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (16) defeated Aida ZUKIC (BIH) 6-1 6-0

Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) (5) defeated Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-2
Matea CURIC (CRO) defeated Melita FERJANIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2

Rebeca MITREA (ROU) defeated Iva BAGO (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (15) defeated Valentina GEMINI (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-0

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) defeated Lorena DJUKNIC (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Dasa ORLIC (SLO) defeated Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) 6-2 6-1

Karoline KURZ (AUT) defeated Danea JONJIC (CRO) 7-6(4) 7-5
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (9) defeated Abbi MELROSE (GBR) 6-0 6-2

Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) (7) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Marcelina CICHON (POL) defeated Masa SMIC (SLO) 6-2 7-5

JASMINE PAOLINI (ITA) defeated Djurdjina VRHOVAC (BIH) 6-1 6-1
Chloe PAQUET (FRA) (13) defeated Selina SCHEFFER (GER) 6-1 6-1

Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) (8) defeated Edita RACA (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-1 6-1

Denise SCHEIFLINGER (AUT) defeated Sara PILIC (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (12) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2 

3rd Round

Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Simona DOBRA (CZE) (11) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-2

Jessica GINIER (FRA) (2) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Linda MAIR (ITA) (10) defeated Ivana HORVAT (AUT) 6-3 6-1

Agnes BUKTA (HUN) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (3) 6-4 6-2
Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) (14) 7-5 0-6 6-4

Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (4) 6-1 6-0
Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) defeated Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (16) 6-3 6-1

Matea CURIC (CRO) defeated Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) (5) 6-4 6-2
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (15) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 6-7(2) 6-0 4-1 Retired

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 6-0 6-2
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (9) defeated Karoline KURZ (AUT) 6-3 6-4

Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) (7) defeated Marcelina CICHON (POL) 6-2 7-5
Chloe PAQUET (FRA) (13) defeated JASMINE PAOLINI (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) (8) Walkover
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (12) defeated Denise SCHEIFLINGER (AUT) 6-2 1-6 6-0

Final Round

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (11) defeated Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Jessica GINIER (FRA) (2) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) (10) 6-3 6-3
Agnes BUKTA (HUN) defeated Julia VALETOVA (RUS) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-0 6-4
Matea CURIC (CRO) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (15) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (9) 6-4 6-3
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) (7) defeated Chloe PAQUET (FRA) (13) 6-3 7-5
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (12) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 6-3 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 7-5 6-0
Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) defeated Agnes BUKTA (HUN) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (6) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) 3-6 6-1 6-1

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (3) 1-6 7-6(2) 6-1
Matea CURIC (CRO) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) 6-0 6-3

Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) 7-5 6-3
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Blaga DELIC (CRO) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (8) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 6-2 6-3
Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-0 6-4

Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Paola CIGUI (ITA) (4) defeated Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) 6-1 3-6 6-4

Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (5) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 6-4 6-3

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-0
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) (2) defeated Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (6) 3-2 Retired

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Matea CURIC (CRO) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (7) 7-5 6-1

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (8) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-3 7-5
Paola CIGUI (ITA) (4) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-4

Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (5) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(10)
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) (2) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (1) 6-3 6-4
Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-2
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (8) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) (4) 6-1 6-1
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) (2) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 6-1 3-0 Retired

Semifinal

Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) (2) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (8) 6-3 3-6 6-2

Final

Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) (2) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 6-2 6-0



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (1) BYE
Sofia HAGER (SWE) defeated Ilge ALPAY (GBR) 6-2 6-4

Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Sara MATTSON (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (11) BYE

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (2) BYE
Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) defeated Barbare ERISTAVI (GEO) 6-3 6-4
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (16) defeated Madalina LUPU (ROU) 6-4 7-6(2)

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (3) BYE
Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) defeated Mariagiovanna NANTI (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) defeated Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (15) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 6-0 6-3

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) (4) BYE
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-3 6-2

Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) defeated Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Polina MONOVA (RUS) (14) defeated Irina Elena PREOTESCU (ROU) 7-5 6-1

Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) (5) BYE
Agata BARANSKA (POL) Vs Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE)

Brandy MINA (FRA) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (13) 5-7 6-3 6-4

Barbara BONIC (SRB) (6) BYE
Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-1 6-3

Alina PETRAS (BUL) defeated Irina TOIDZE (GEO) 6-2 2-1 Retired
Julia WACHACZYK (GER) (12) BYE

Alina WESSEL (GER) (7) BYE
Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) Vs Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE)

Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) (9) BYE

Melis SEZER (TUR) (8) BYE
Julie TRINGA (FRA) defeated Ani GOGVADZE (GEO) 6-0 7-5

Ekaterina VERHO (FIN) defeated Millie RADOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (1) defeated Sofia HAGER (SWE) 6-3 6-2
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (11) 6-2 0-6 6-1

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-2 6-2
Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (16) 6-4 6-4

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-3 6-1
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (15) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 7-6(9) 6-3

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) (4) defeated Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Polina MONOVA (RUS) (14) defeated Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) 7-6(0) 2-6 6-1

Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) (5) 6-3 6-0
Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Brandy MINA (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Barbara BONIC (SRB) (6) defeated Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) 6-0 2-6 6-1
Julia WACHACZYK (GER) (12) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 6-3 6-4

Alina WESSEL (GER) (7) defeated Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) 6-7(4) 6-1 7-5
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) (9) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 6-1 6-2

Melis SEZER (TUR) (8) defeated Julie TRINGA (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (10) defeated Ekaterina VERHO (FIN) 7-5 6-2 

Final Round

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (1) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 6-2 6-0
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (15) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (3) 6-4 6-2
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) (4) defeated Polina MONOVA (RUS) (14) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-1
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Julia WACHACZYK (GER) (12) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) (6) 6-4 6-1
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) (9) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) (7) 7-6(4) 6-1
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (10) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) (8) 6-3 0-6 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) (1) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 5-7 6-0 6-3

Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) 6-4 7-6(3)
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (5) 6-1 6-1

Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-3 6-4

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 6-3 6-1
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (8) 3-6 6-1 
6-2

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) (6) 7-6(3) 6-0
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 6-1 7-5

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-4 6-0
Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) defeated Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (4) 6-3 6-1

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (7) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) 6-3 6-1

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Julia WACHACZYK (GER) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (2) 7-6(0) 7-5 

2nd Round

Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) (1) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-3 6-0

Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2

Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) 6-3 7-5

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (7) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) 7-6(3) 6-2

Quarterfinal

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) (1) 6-3 6-2
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) (3) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Samantha MURRAY (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (7) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 6-1 3-6 6-0
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (7) 1-6 6-2 6-4

Final

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-2   



$10k Almaty (KAZ)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anna KECHKO (RUS) BYE
Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) BYE

Inna VOLKOVICH (KGZ) BYE
Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) BYE

Natasha STARLING (GBR) BYE
Asiya DAIR (KAZ) BYE

Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) BYE
Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) defeated Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) 6-3 6-3

Ganna LUKIANCHYKOVA (UKR) BYE
Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) defeated Mariam ALTYNBAEVA (USA) 6-2 6-0

Isabel MAKHMUDOVA (KAZ) BYE
Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) defeated Svetlana AVDEEVA (KAZ) 6-1 6-0

Larisa BEKMETOVA (UZB) BYE
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-3 6-3

Alena PANFILOVA (KGZ) BYE
Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) defeated Izabella ISMAILOVA (KAZ) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) defeated Anna KECHKO (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) defeated Inna VOLKOVICH (KGZ) 7-5 6-3
Natasha STARLING (GBR) defeated Asiya DAIR (KAZ) 6-1 6-1
Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) defeated Ganna LUKIANCHYKOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) defeated Isabel MAKHMUDOVA (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Larisa BEKMETOVA (UZB) 6-3 6-0
Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) defeated Alena PANFILOVA (KGZ) 6-2 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (1) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Anastasiya YEPISHEVA (KAZ) 6-2 6-2

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-1 6-3
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-1 6-1

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) 7-5 6-3

Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) defeated Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (8) 6-3 6-2

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) 6-3 6-3
Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) defeated Zhamilia DUISHEEVA (KGZ) 6-1 6-0

Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) defeated Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) 6-2 6-4
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (3) defeated Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) 6-2 6-4

Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (6) 6-3 6-2
Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) 2-6 7-5 6-3

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) 6-3 6-4
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (2) defeated Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (1) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-2 6-1

Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (4) 6-3 7-5
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (3) defeated Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) 3-6 6-2 6-3

Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) defeated Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-4 6-1
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (2) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (1) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (7) 6-2 6-3
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 6-3 Retired
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (3) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (2) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) 7-5 7-5

Semifinal

Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (1) 6-4 6-4
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (2) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (5) 6-3 7-5

Final

Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (2) 2-6 6-4 6-3    



$10k Lucknow (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Kaori AOYAMA (JPN) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 6-4 6-4
Ya ZHOU (CHN) defeated Krishnali BHONSLE (IND) 6-1 6-1
Ratnika BATRA (IND) BYE
Natasha PALHA (IND) defeated Seema KUMARI (IND) 6-0 6-0
Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) defeated Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) 6-4 6-0
Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) defeated Sahan SHETTY (IND) 6-4 6-2
Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) defeated Likitha SHETTY (IND) 6-3 6-3
Sagarika PHADKE (IND) BYE

Main Draw

First Round

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (1) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Ratnika BATRA (IND) defeated Sharon Sanchana PAUL (IND) 4-6 7-5 6-2

Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 7-5 2-6 7-5
Sharmada BALU (IND) (5) defeated Natalla KHANIEJO (IND) 6-1 6-4

Celine CATTANEO (FRA) (4) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 6-2 6-2
Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) defeated Garima VATWANI (IND) 6-2 6-2

Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-1 6-1
Kyra SHROFF (IND) (7) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 7-5 6-3

Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) (8) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) 6-2 6-1
Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-3 6-4

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) 6-3 6-1
Maya WAKUI (JPN) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (3) 6-2 6-4

Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) (6) 6-1 6-1
Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Nehel SAHNI (IND) 6-0 6-2

Natasha PALHA (IND) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Kaori AOYAMA (JPN) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (2) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (1) defeated Ratnika BATRA (IND) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
Sharmada BALU (IND) (5) defeated Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) 7-5 6-0

Celine CATTANEO (FRA) (4) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Kyra SHROFF (IND) (7) defeated Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) 6-2 6-1

Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) (8) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) 6-4 6-4

Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Kaori AOYAMA (JPN) defeated Natasha PALHA (IND) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Sharmada BALU (IND) (5) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (1) 6-4 6-3
Celine CATTANEO (FRA) (4) defeated Kyra SHROFF (IND) (7) 6-2 6-1
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) (8) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Kaori AOYAMA (JPN) 3-6 6-1 6-0

Semifinal

Sharmada BALU (IND) (5) defeated Celine CATTANEO (FRA) (4) 6-2 6-2
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-2

Final

Sharmada BALU (IND) (5) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 6-3 2-6 6-2  



$10k Caracas (VEN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Marcela GOMEZ (COL) (1) BYE
Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) BYE

Sarah Ellen HOFMANN (GER) (2) BYE
Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Paula Estefania DIAZ CABRERA (VEN) 6-1 6-4

Andrea PRISCO (COL) (3) BYE
Heisa BRICENO GALAVIZ (VEN) defeated Kyra WOJCIK (USA) 6-0 6-1

Andrea PEREIRA (VEN) BYE
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) 6-0 6-2

Misleydis DIAZ-GONZALEZ (CUB) BYE
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Lumay DIAZ-HERNANDEZ (CUB) 6-0 6-0

Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) BYE
Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Maria Andrea CARDENAS (VEN) BYE
Deborah SUAREZ (USA) defeated Paula Andrea PEREZ GARCIA (COL) 6-3 6-1

Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) BYE
Raquel DIAZ (VEN) defeated Monica TOLEDO (VEN) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) defeated Marcela GOMEZ (COL) (1) 6-2 6-0
Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Sarah Ellen HOFMANN (GER) (2) 6-1 6-1
Kyra WOJCIK (USA) defeated Andrea PRISCO (COL) (3) 6-1 6-3
Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) defeated Andrea PEREIRA (VEN) 6-2 6-0
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Misleydis DIAZ-GONZALEZ (CUB) 6-4 6-2
Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) defeated Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Deborah SUAREZ (USA) defeated Maria Andrea CARDENAS (VEN) 6-4 Retired
Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) defeated Raquel DIAZ (VEN) 6-4 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Nicole ROBINSON (USA) defeated Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) 6-2 6-1

Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (7) 6-2 6-1

Adriana PEREZ (VEN) (4) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) defeated Stephany GAMIZ (VEN) 6-2 6-0

Carmen BLANCO (VEN) defeated Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) 6-1 5-7 6-0
Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) (8) 0-6 6-4 6-1

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Ana Gabriela GERBASI (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) 6-2 6-3

Deborah SUAREZ (USA) defeated Kyra WOJCIK (USA) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) 6-3 6-1

Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) (5) 7-6(2) 6-2
Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) 7-6(5) 7-5

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) (2) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) 6-4 1-6 7-5
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) defeated Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) 6-4 6-4

Adriana PEREZ (VEN) (4) defeated Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) 6-2 6-2
Carmen BLANCO (VEN) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 6-3 Retired

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (6) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Deborah SUAREZ (USA) 7-5 6-4

Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) defeated Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) 6-2 Retired
Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) (2) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-2 6-2
Adriana PEREZ (VEN) (4) defeated Carmen BLANCO (VEN) 6-2 6-2
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (3) 6-3 6-2
Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) defeated Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) (2) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Adriana PEREZ (VEN) (4) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (1) 6-2 6-2
Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) 6-2 6-4

Final

Adriana PEREZ (VEN) (4) defeated Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) 6-1 6-3 



$10k Cordoba (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Camila SILVA (CHI) (1) BYE
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Maria Paula COYOS (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) (2) BYE
Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG) defeated Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) 6-1 6-3

Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) (3) BYE
Sofia LOZANO (ARG) defeated Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) BYE
Sofia BLANCO (ARG) defeated Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Salome LLAGUNO (ARG) defeated Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Tamara ALVARADO (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) defeated Sheila JACOBO (ARG) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-1
Lucia SOULIE (ARG) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-1
Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) defeated Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Maria Camila TASSARA (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-5

Final Round

Camila SILVA (CHI) (1) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) (2) defeated Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) (3) defeated Sofia LOZANO (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Sofia BLANCO (ARG) defeated Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Salome LLAGUNO (ARG) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Lucia SOULIE (ARG) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-0 0-6 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-4 6-3

Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (7) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Lucia SOULIE (ARG) 6-2 7-6(2)
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-0 6-1
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (6) defeated Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (8) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 6-4 3-6 7-6(6)
Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) 4-6 6-1 7-6(3)

Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Salome LLAGUNO (ARG) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Camila SILVA (CHI) (5) defeated Estefania Julieta VALLI (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-3

Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated Sofia BLANCO (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (2) defeated Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) 6-1 6-3
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (7) 6-0 6-7(6) 6-1

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (6) 6-2 6-1

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (8) defeated Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-1 7-6(6)
Salome LLAGUNO (ARG) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-0 6-2

Camila SILVA (CHI) (5) defeated Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (2) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 7-6(8) 6-1
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (8) defeated Salome LLAGUNO (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (2) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) (5) 6-1 6-4

Semifinal

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (8) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (2) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Final

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (8) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) 4-6 6-3 6-2 

Last edited by tobi : Apr 14th, 2011 at 11:31 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Apr 17th, 2011, 09:43 PM   #210
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Apr 11

Code:
$100k+H Johannesburg (RSA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. Liniques Theron (NAM) 61 62
Bianca Swanepoel (RSA) d. Theresa Alison van Zyl (RSA) 61 61

Gopika Kapoor (IND) d. Melissa Laing (RSA) 64 62
(5)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Jabu Kubheka (RSA) 60 60

(2)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Nompumelelo Montja (RSA) 62 60
(wc)Ilze Hattingh (RSA) d. (wc)Clorinda Wessels (RSA) 62 63

Bintou Barry (RSA) d. Daniela Fichtner (RSA) 75 60
(8)Surina de Beer (RSA) d. Dominique Bruce (RSA) 61 60

(3)Gally De Wael (BEL) d. Tegan Edwards (RSA) 46 61 61
Mikayla Morkel-Brink (RSA) d. Jesse Norah Grace (RSA) 63 75

Sarah Lynn Du Plessis (RSA) d. (wc)Simone Lindsay Krog (RSA) 76(6) 06 63
(6)Brittany Augustine (USA) d. Karolien Nelissen (BEL) 63 60

(4)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. Mokkgadi Abigail Marakalala (RSA) 60 60
(wc)Zanmarie Pienaar (RSA) d. Belen Guajardo (ARG) 64 64

Jeanna Schmidt (RSA) d. Janine Erasmus (RSA) 36 63 75
(7)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. Jessica Simpson (RSA) 60 61

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. Bianca Swanepoel (RSA) 62 63
(5)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Gopika Kapoor (IND) 61 60

(2)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (wc)Ilze Hattingh (RSA) 60 62
(8)Surina de Beer (RSA) d. Bintou Barry (RSA) 60 60

(3)Gally De Wael (BEL) d. Jesse Norah Grace (RSA) 62 61
(6)Brittany Augustine (USA) d. Sarah Lynn Du Plessis (RSA) 61 61

(4)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. (wc)Zanmarie Pienaar (RSA) 63 61
(7)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. Jeanna Schmidt (RSA) 61 61

Qualifying Round

(5)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (1)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 26 64 63
(2)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (8)Surina de Beer (RSA) 46 62 62
(3)Gally De Wael (BEL) d. (6)Brittany Augustine (USA) 76(7) 36 64
(7)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (4)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 76(5) 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. (Q)Asia Muhammed (USA) 76(4) 46 63
(Q)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (wc)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) 64 63

Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 62 62
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (6)Anne Kremer (LUX) 63 26 62

Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (4)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 26 63 62
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (wc)Madrie Le Roux (RSA) 62 61

(wc)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) d. (wc)Lynn Kiro (RSA) 64 62
(7)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (Q)Gally De Wael (BEL) 62 61

(8)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 36 75 64
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 64 64

Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 64 60
(3)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 62 61

Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (5)Mandy Minella (LUX) 46 64 76(7)
Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (Q)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 75 76(4)

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Katie O'Brien (GBR) 64 67(3) 60
(2)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Anais Laurendon (FRA) 63 63

Second Round

(1)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. (Q)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 63 76(4)
Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 62 46 64

Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 62 62
(7)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (wc)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) 63 60

(8)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 75 76(2)
(3)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 57 63 61

Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 61 63
(2)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 64 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 76(3) 36 63
Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (7)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 64 63

(8)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (3)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 76(5) 64
(2)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Kiki Bertens (NED) 76(4) 62

Semifinal

Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (1)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 63 30 Ret.
(2)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (8)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 62 61

Final

Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (2)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 61 63



$25k Casablanca (MAR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v BYE
Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. Barbara Luz (POR) 61 64

Natalia Perepadenko (ESP) v BYE
(10)Anne Schaefer (GER) v BYE

(2)Severine Beltrame (FRA) v BYE
Michelle de Groot (NED) v BYE

Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. Zineb Rajib (MAR) 60 61
(11)Martina Caregaro (ITA) v BYE

(3)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) v BYE
Adeyinka Elisabeth Thompson (NGR) v BYE

Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Camilia Benabdeljalil (MAR) 64 64
(9)Magali De Lattre (POR) v BYE

(4)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) v BYE
Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) v BYE

Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Sara Benabdeljalil (MAR) 63 63
(16)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) v BYE

(5/wc)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) v BYE
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) v BYE

Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Janina Mistecky (GER) 61 62
(13)Darija Jurak (CRO) v BYE

(6)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v BYE
Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v BYE

Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. Priscila Garcia (BRA) 60 60
(14)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v BYE

(7)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v BYE
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. Martina Pradova (CZE) 61 62

Federica Arcidiacono (ITA) v BYE
(12)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) v BYE

(8)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) v BYE
Wanis Charrouf (MAR) v BYE

Charlene Seateun (FRA) v BYE
(15)Nina Zander (GER) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 64 61
(10)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Natalia Perepadenko (ESP) 63 62

(2)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. Michelle de Groot (NED) 60 61
(11)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 64 62

(3)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Adeyinka Elisabeth Thompson (NGR) 60 60
(9)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 64 67(3) 62

(4)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) 76(3) 60
(16)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Elina Svitolina (UKR) 64 57 64

(5/wc)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) 60 62
Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. (13)Darija Jurak (CRO) 26 61 62

Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (6)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 76(5) 63
(14)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Natalija Kostic (SRB) 64 64

(7)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 61 62
(12)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Federica Arcidiacono (ITA) 60 60

(8)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Wanis Charrouf (MAR) 60 60
Charlene Seateun (FRA) d. (15)Nina Zander (GER) 46 62 63

Qualifying Round

(10)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 36 61 63
(2)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (11)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 76(2) 62
(3)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (9)Magali De Lattre (POR) 61 63
(4)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. (16)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 62 60
(5/wc)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. Despina Papamichail (GRE) 31 Ret.
(14)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 76(5) 62
(7)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (12)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 62 61
(8)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Charlene Seateun (FRA) 61 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) D. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 60 62
(Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (wc)Fatima El Allami (MAR) 63 62

(Q)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) 63 63
Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (6)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 61 64

Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (3)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 26 64 63
Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 63 67(5) 76(3)

(wc)Lina Bennani (MAR) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 60 62
(Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (8)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 62 63

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (7)Magda Linette (POL) 63 62
(Q)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 61 67(5) 61

Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (Q)Severine Beltrame (FRA) 64 63
(Q)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. (4)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 62 67(4) 64

(5)Anna Floris (ITA) d, (wc)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 57 61 62
(Q)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 62 62

Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (wc)Habiba Ifrakh (MAR) 61 61
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (2)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 63 64

Second Round

(Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (1)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 63 62
(Q)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 62 63

Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 61 26 75
(Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (wc)Lina Bennani (MAR) 60 61

(Q)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 75 64
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (Q)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 36 76(5) 10 Ret.

(5)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 36 63 76(5)
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 76(5) 16 61

Quarterfinal

(Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (Q)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 36 64 61
(Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 64 30 Ret.

(Q)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 63 62
(5)Anna Floris (ITA) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 63 76(7)

Semifinal

(Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 76(3) 75
(Q)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. (5)Anna Floris (ITA) 63 60

Final

(Q)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. (Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 67(4) 62 63



$25k Incheon (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v BYE
Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. Ji Hey Lee (KOR) 61 62

Su San Na Sim (KOR) d. Maika Jae Tanpoco (PHI) 61 62
(11)Misa Eguchi (JPN) v BYE

(2)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v BYE
Na Hee Lee (KOR) d. So-Ri Park (KOR) 61 60

Ah Song (KOR) d. Na-Young Lee (KOR) 61 61
(16)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v BYE

(3)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) v BYE
Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. Se Won Lee (KOR) 60 75

Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. Da-Won Jeon (KOR) 62 60
(15)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) v BYE

(4)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) v BYE
Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Youn-Ji Kim (KOR) 64 64

Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) d. Hee-Jin Oh (KOR) 62 63
(9)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) v BYE

(5)Kaori Onishi (JPN) v BYE
Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) d. Chan-Mi Lee (KOR) 63 61

Hyojung Yea (KOR) d. Hwa Lee (KOR) 76(1) 62
(14)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) v BYE

(6)Katherine Westbury (NZL) v BYE
Hyun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Ye Rin Lee (KOR) 57 75 63

Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 64 67(2) 64
(10)Chinami Ogi (JPN) v BYE

(7)Akiko Omae (JPN) v BYE
Chihiro Nunome (JPN) d. You-Jin Kang (KOR) 62 64

Seul Lee (KOR) v BYE
(12)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) v BYE

(8)Yurina Koshino (JPN) v BYE
Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Ai Koga (JPN) 64 62

Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR) d. Da Hye Kang (KOR) 76(4) 64
(13)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 61 76(3)
(11)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Su San Na Sim (KOR) 60 61

(2)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Na Hee Lee (KOR) 62 61
(16)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Ah Song (KOR) 64 46 63

(3)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 75 57 76(3)
(15)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 26 75 63

(4)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 63 63
Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) d. (9)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) 62 60

Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) d. (5)Kaori Onishi (JPN) 62 60 Ret. (?)
Hyojung Yea (KOR) d. (14)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 61 61

(6)Katherine Westbury (NZL) d. Hyun-Jung Kim (KOR) 62 61
(10)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 63 63

(7)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 64 63
(12)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) d. Seul Lee (KOR) 60 61

Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (8)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 36 76(8) 75
(13)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR) 60 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (11)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 62 64
(16)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (2)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 76(10) 26 75
(3)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. (15)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 62 63
(4)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) 76(5) 64
Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) d. Hyojung Yea (KOR) 75 63
(6)Katherine Westbury (NZL) d. (10)Chinami Ogi (JPN) 60 75
(7)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (12)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 61 63
Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (13)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 67(2) 64 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 46 61 75
(Q)Katherine Westbury (NZL) d. (Q)So-Ra Lee (KOR) 62 62

(wc)Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) 63 64
(7)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (Q)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 62 61

(Q)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (4)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 76(1) 76(2)
Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 63 62

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (LL)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 62 36 62
(6)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 63 63

(LL)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (wc)Joohyoung Kim (KOR) 64 61
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 26 61 64

Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 63 67(6) 61
Erika Takao (JPN) d. (LL)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 64 62

(5)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (wc)Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR) 76(1) 62
(Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (Q)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) 75 61

Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (wc)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 16 64 63
(2)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 61 64

Second Round

(1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Katherine Westbury (NZL) 64 60
(7)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (wc)Na-Lae Han (KOR) 64 26 75

Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Akiko Omae (JPN) 75 63
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (6)Shiho Akita (JPN) 62 75

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (LL)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 26 64 62
Erika Takao (JPN) d. Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 67(2) 60 63

(5)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 64 76(3)
(2)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 61 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (7)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 76(3) 57 64
Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 64 62

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Erika Takao (JPN) w.o.
(2)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (5)Sacha Jones (NZL) 61 75

Semifinal

(1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Yurika Sema (JPN) 64 64
(2)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 26 64 76(3)

Final

(2)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 26 63 61



$25k Osprey (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) v BYE
Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Kali A Krisik (USA) 63 61

Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. Amber Li (USA) 64 61
(9)Alexis King (USA) d. Julia Moriarty (IRL) 62 63

(2)Tara Moore (GBR) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 62 63
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Victoria Cleaves (USA) 61 61

Ida Krnic (CRO) d. Kim Kermet (USA) 61 75
(10)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (wc)Viktoriya Lavrentyeva (RUS) w.o.

(3)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. Dina Bajramovic (USA) 60 63
Di Zhao (CHN) d. Tania Alaby (CAN) 60 61

Adriana Moedano (MEX) d. Anastasiya Zubkova (RUS) w.o.
(14)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Carolyn Chupa (USA) 64 62

(4)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Annika Hepp (GER) 60 60
Xue Zhang (CHN) d. Epiphany B. Turner (USA) 67(5) 62 63

Fernanda Faria (BRA) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 26 63 75
Amanda Rodgers (USA) d. (15)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 61 64

(5)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Sonya Latycheva (CAN) 60 61
Sherry Li (USA) d. Nicole Cleaves (USA) 63 63

Christine Guerrazzi (USA) d. Nicola Wellman (USA) 61 60
(12)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Dianne Hollands (NZL) 62 75

(6)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Jessica Lawrence (USA) 62 61
Brianna Morgan (USA) d. Erin Clark (USA) 76(4) 75

Xin Wen (CHN) d. Sabrina Kierberg (USA) 60 60
(16)Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. Natella Nabieva (UZB) 63 61

(7)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 60 75
Santa Shumilina (RUS) d. Sydni Katz (USA) 62 61

Salome Devidze (GEO) d. Shelby Talcott (USA) 63 76(11)
(13)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. Kirsten Flower (USA) 73 62

(8)Megan Falcon (USA) d. Carol Jane Elliott (USA) 60 Ret.
Georgina Sellyn (GBR) d. Brianna Lashway (USA) 63 46 63

Joanne Schickerling (RSA) d. Sitilia Rencheli (MDA) 63 36 61
Whitney Jones (USA) d. (11)Yasmin Schnack (USA) 76(5) 75

Second Qualifying Round

Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (1)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 63 63
Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. (9)Alexis King (USA) 75 63

(2)Tara Moore (GBR) d. Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 62 75
(10)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Ida Krnic (CRO) 61 61

Di Zhao (CHN) d. (3)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 64 62
(14)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Adriana Moedano (MEX) 60 60

(4)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Xue Zhang (CHN) 61 60
Fernanda Faria (BRA) d. Amanda Rodgers (USA) 63 62

(5)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Sherry Li (USA) 61 60
(12)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Christine Guerrazzi (USA) 60 63

(6)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Brianna Morgan (USA) 61 61
(16)Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. Xin Wen (CHN) 64 62

(7)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Santa Shumilina (RUS) 63 63
(13)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. Salome Devidze (GEO) 62 64

(8)Megan Falcon (USA) d. Georgina Sellyn (GBR) 67(5) 60 61
Whitney Jones (USA) d. Joanne (RSA) 62 60

Qualifying Round

Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 76(1) 61
(10)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (2)Tara Moore (GBR) 46 75 60
Di Zhao (CHN) d. (14)Katie Ruckert (USA) 64 64
(4)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Fernanda Faria (BRA) 60 60
(5)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (12)Jessica Pegula (USA) 36 63 60
(6)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (16)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 26 63 75
(7)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (13)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 64 75
Whitney Jones (USA) d. (8)Megan Falcon (USA) 76(5) 26 64

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Whitney Jones (USA) d. (1)Alison Riske (USA) 75 64
Erika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Caroline B. Dailey (USA) 46 61 75

Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 63 16 60
Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. (LL)Fernanda Faria (BRA) 64 16 63

(3)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) 63 62
(Q)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Alexa Glatch (USA) 61 61

(LL)Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. Julie Ditty (USA) 62 75
(8)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 60 64

(Q)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (6)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 60 63
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 64 75

Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (Q)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 62 60
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (4)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 62 62

(7)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 76(7) 63
(Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Beatrice Capra (USA) 63 26 75

(Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (Q)Di Zhao (CHN) 63 62
(2/wc)Irina Falconi (USA) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 60 61

Second Round

Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Whitney Jones (USA) 63 63
Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 64 75

(3)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (Q)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 62 62
(8)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (LL)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 61 61

(Q)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 57 63 64
Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 61 64

(7)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. (Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) 75 61
(Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (2/wc)Irina Falconi (USA) 36 63 60

Quarterfinal

Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 63 64
(8)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (3)Iryna Bremond (FRA) 62 61

Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (Q)Melinda Czink (HUN) 64 46 62
(Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (7)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 62 63

Semifinal

Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. (8)Lauren Albanese (USA) 61 Ret.
Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) 60 64

Final

Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. Caroline Garcia (FRA) 64 64



$10k Pomezia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jelena SIMIC (BIH) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (1) 6-3 6-2
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (9) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Milana SPREMO (SRB) (2) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 6-3 6-1
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) (10) defeated Francesca AURELI (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (3) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (16) 7-5 6-2

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (4) defeated Eleonora TESSIER (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (15) defeated Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (13) 6-3 6-1

Lisa SABINO (SUI) (6) defeated Beatrice LOMBARDO (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) (11) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-1

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) defeated Martina LOMBARDI (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Iris KHANNA (AUT) (14) defeated Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 7-5 6-0
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (12) defeated Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Jelena SIMIC (BIH) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (9) 6-4 6-2
Milana SPREMO (SRB) (2) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) (10) 6-3 6-1
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (3) defeated Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (15) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (4) 6-4 6-0
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (5) 6-4 6-1
Lisa SABINO (SUI) (6) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) (11) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-3
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) (14) 6-2 6-3
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (12) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (8) 6-3 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (1) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) 6-3 7-6(3)
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) 3-6 6-3 7-5

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (6) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Conny PERRIN (SUI) (4) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) 6-3 6-3
Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) 6-1 6-2

Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) 6-4 6-3
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) (7) 7-5 Retired

Karin KNAPP (ITA) (8) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 0-6 6-1 6-2

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Benedetta FASCIANI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (3) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 6-2 6-2

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (5) defeated Milana SPREMO (SRB) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) 6-2 6-4

Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) 7-5 6-2
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (2) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) 5-1 Retired

2nd Round

Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (1) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-3
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (6) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 6-3 7-5

Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) (4) 6-2 6-2
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Karin KNAPP (ITA) (8) 6-4 6-3
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (3) 6-2 6-0

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (5) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (2) defeated Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) 5-7 6-4 7-5

Quarterfinal

Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (1) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (6) 1-6 6-0 6-3
Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) 1-6 7-5 7-6(2)
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (2) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (5) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (1) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (2) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-2 

Final

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (2) defeated Cristina DINU (ROU) 5-7 6-2 6-3 



$10k Bol (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (1) BYE
Michaela ZILINCOVA (SVK) defeated Aida ZUKIC (BIH) 6-1 6-1

Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) 6-4 6-0
Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Sabina JERESIC (CRO) 6-1 6-3

Alexandra SOKOLOVA (RUS) BYE
Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) defeated Edita RACA (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) BYE
Tena LUKAS (CRO) BYE

Emma FLOOD (NOR) (2) BYE
Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-1 6-0

Sara PILIC (ITA) defeated Petra KOPIC (CRO) 7-5 6-2
Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) defeated Marijana VLAHINIC (CRO) 6-2 6-0

Julija JAUK (SLO) BYE
Lucie CHRASTECKA (CZE) defeated Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) Walkover

Neira FATIC (BIH) BYE
Dasa ORLIC (SLO) BYE

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (3) BYE
Danea JONJIC (CRO) defeated Lea KOZULIC (CRO) 6-0 6-1

Blaga DELIC (CRO) defeated Tamara KLIMEK (SRB) 6-0 6-3
Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Gabriela MARKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-3

Gorica SPASOJEVIC (BIH) BYE
Marta DALL'OSSO (ITA) defeated Katarina BROOSOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1

Maria PALHOTO (POR) BYE
Tea FABER (CRO) (10) BYE

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (4) BYE
Giulia PAIRONE (ITA) defeated Valeria DANILOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Laura JURIC (CRO) 6-2 6-0
Denise SCHEIFLINGER (AUT) defeated Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-0

Tamara STANIC (MNE) BYE
JASMINE PAOLINI (ITA) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-2

Masa SMIC (SLO) BYE
Mathilde COR (FRA) (11) BYE

Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) (5) BYE
Dijana ARADINOVIC (SRB) defeated Marta CASTELLANI (ITA) 6-0 6-0

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-1 6-0
DEA HERDZELAS (BIH) BYE

Rona BERISHA (GBR) BYE
Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) defeated Brankica ORLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0

Ivana FILIPI (CRO) BYE
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) (9) BYE

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) BYE
Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) defeated Klara DOHNALOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-0

Demi SCHUURS (NED) defeated Abbi MELROSE (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) defeated Barbora TRESTIKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-0

Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) BYE
Santina LANGE (GER) defeated Laura SVATIKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3

Barbara BACIC (CRO) BYE
Margarida MOURA (POR) (13) BYE

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (7) BYE
Tijana ROTIM (CRO) defeated Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) 6-2 6-2

Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) defeated Helena KLUN (CRO) 6-1 6-4
Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) defeated Tanja GRZAN (CRO) 5-7 6-2 6-0

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) BYE
Sofiya BOGATOVA (RUS) defeated Ivanka MOCIC (CRO) 2-6 6-2 6-2

Iva PRIMORAC (CRO) BYE
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (12) BYE

Chloe PAQUET (FRA) (8) BYE
Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) defeated Carlotta MASCETTA (ITA) 6-0 6-0

Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) defeated Evelyne DOM (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Karoline KURZ (AUT) defeated Mariya SUKHAREVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1

Loes JANSSEN (NED) BYE
Urska KRZISNIK (SLO) defeated Valentina LIA (ITA) 6-0 6-4

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) BYE
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) (14) BYE

2nd Round

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (1) defeated Michaela ZILINCOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-0
Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Julia VALETOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) defeated Alexandra SOKOLOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Tena LUKAS (CRO) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Emma FLOOD (NOR) (2) defeated Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-2
Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) defeated Sara PILIC (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Julija JAUK (SLO) defeated Lucie CHRASTECKA (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-3
Neira FATIC (BIH) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 7-6(3) 6-1

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (3) defeated Danea JONJIC (CRO) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Blaga DELIC (CRO) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 6-1 7-5

Marta DALL'OSSO (ITA) defeated Gorica SPASOJEVIC (BIH) 7-5 6-3
Tea FABER (CRO) (10) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-2 6-0

Giulia PAIRONE (ITA) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (4) 6-4 6-4
Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Denise SCHEIFLINGER (AUT) 6-3 6-3

Tamara STANIC (MNE) defeated JASMINE PAOLINI (ITA) 6-2 7-6(6)
Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Mathilde COR (FRA) (11) 6-1 5-7 6-3

Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) (5) defeated Dijana ARADINOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated DEA HERDZELAS (BIH) 6-4 6-1

Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) defeated Rona BERISHA (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) (9) defeated Ivana FILIPI (CRO) 6-2 6-0

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) defeated Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) 3-6 6-1 6-0
Demi SCHUURS (NED) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-2

Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Santina LANGE (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Margarida MOURA (POR) (13) defeated Barbara BACIC (CRO) 6-0 6-1

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (7) defeated Tijana ROTIM (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) defeated Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) 4-1 Retired

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Sofiya BOGATOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (12) defeated Iva PRIMORAC (CRO) 6-0 7-5

Chloe PAQUET (FRA) (8) defeated Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) 6-2 4-6 7-6(5)
Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) defeated Karoline KURZ (AUT) 6-1 6-1

Loes JANSSEN (NED) defeated Urska KRZISNIK (SLO) 6-1 6-2
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) (14) 6-4 7-5

3rd Round

Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (1) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-4
Tena LUKAS (CRO) defeated Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1

Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) (2) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Neira FATIC (BIH) defeated Julija JAUK (SLO) 6-2 6-2

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (3) defeated Blaga DELIC (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Tea FABER (CRO) (10) defeated Marta DALL'OSSO (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Giulia PAIRONE (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Tamara STANIC (MNE) 6-1 6-2

Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) (5) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 6-4 6-4
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) (9) defeated Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) 7-5 6-1

Demi SCHUURS (NED) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) 6-7(4) 6-1 5-0 Retired
Margarida MOURA (POR) (13) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-2 6-1

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (7) defeated Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (12) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) defeated Chloe PAQUET (FRA) (8) 6-0 6-2
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Loes JANSSEN (NED) 6-2 6-3

Final Round

Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Tena LUKAS (CRO) 6-3 4-0 Retired
Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Tea FABER (CRO) (10) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (3) 1-6 6-1 7-5
Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Masa SMIC (SLO) 7-6(5) 6-0
Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) (5) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) (9) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Demi SCHUURS (NED) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) (13) 6-1 6-1
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (12) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (7) 7-6(5) 6-1
Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Elena BOVINA (RUS) (1) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 6-2 6-4

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Alena TARASOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Matea CURIC (CRO) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (7) 7-6(6) 6-3

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (4) 6-1 7-6(1)
Polona REBERSAK (SLO) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 6-1 6-4

Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (8) 6-1 1-6 6-4

Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (5) defeated Karla POPOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-0
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-3 2-1 Retired

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) 7-5 7-6(2)
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-1 5-7 6-2

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (6) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Demi SCHUURS (NED) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4

Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-3 7-5
Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) (2) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) 7-5 6-1
Matea CURIC (CRO) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-1 6-2

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) 6-3 6-1
Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) 7-5 6-3

Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (5) defeated Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (3) 6-1 6-4

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Donna VEKIC (CRO) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Matea CURIC (CRO) 7-5 6-1
Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 6-2 6-4
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (5) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 4-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (5) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) 2-6 6-0 6-4

Final

Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (5) defeated Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) 7-6(3) 6-2



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (1) defeated Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) defeated Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-1

Daria GAJOS (GER) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 7-5 6-7(2) 6-0
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) (11) 6-0 6-2

Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (2) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Yana ERKEEVA (RUS) 1-6 6-1 6-2

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Akvile PARAZINSKAITE (LTU) 7-5 6-3
Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) (9) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 1-6 6-2 6-2

Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (3) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Amina ST. HILL (SWE) defeated Madalina LUPU (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-2 6-0
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (12) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-4 6-4

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (4) 7-5 7-6(5)
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 3-6 6-1 7-5

Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 6-3 6-3
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) (13) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) 6-3 6-2

Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (5) defeated Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Julie TRINGA (FRA) defeated Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) 0-6 6-4 6-2

Julia WACHACZYK (GER) defeated Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) (15) 6-2 6-0

Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) (6) 6-2 6-1
Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 6-4 6-3

Melis SEZER (TUR) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (10) defeated Emily MADILL (IRL) 6-1 6-1

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (7) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-2 6-3
Brandy MINA (FRA) defeated Mina SAYGI (TUR) 6-1 6-1

Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 6-4 6-4
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) (14) 6-2 6-1

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (8) defeated Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) 6-1 6-2
Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Ilge ALPAY (GBR) defeated Skye HOPPER (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Barbara BONIC (SRB) (16) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (1) defeated Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Daria GAJOS (GER) 6-2 6-3

Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) (9) 1-6 7-5 6-2

Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) defeated Amina ST. HILL (SWE) 6-2 7-6(5)
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (12) defeated Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) 1-6 7-5 6-2

Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 6-4 6-0
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) (13) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 6-4 6-0

Julie TRINGA (FRA) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (5) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Julia WACHACZYK (GER) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 7-5 6-2
Melis SEZER (TUR) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (10) 1-6 6-3 7-5

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (7) defeated Brandy MINA (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-0

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (8) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Barbara BONIC (SRB) (16) defeated Ilge ALPAY (GBR) 4-6 7-5 6-1

3rd Round

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (1) 3-6 7-5 7-6(4)
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (12) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-2 6-2
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) (13) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Julia WACHACZYK (GER) defeated Julie TRINGA (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Melis SEZER (TUR) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-2 7-6(4)
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (7) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 6-7(11) 6-2 6-3
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (8) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) (16) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (1) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 6-4 4-6 6-0

Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Yana BUCHINA (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (7) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) (3) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) 6-3 7-6(3)
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-1 6-1

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 6-2 6-1
Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) (5) defeated Samantha MURRAY (GBR) 6-4 5-7 6-4

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (8) 6-1 6-2
Melis SEZER (TUR) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-0 6-1

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (4) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (6) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) 6-1 6-3

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (1) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-0 6-4
Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (7) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) 6-1 1-6 6-4

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) (3) 7-6(4) 6-1
Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) (5) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 6-0 6-1

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-4
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (4) 7-6(3) 6-3

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (6) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (1) defeated Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (7) 5-0 Retired
Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) (5) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-3 6-3
Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (6) 6-2 6-2 

Semifinal

Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) (5) defeated Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (1) 6-2 6-4
Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 6-1 6-2

Final

Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) (5) 6-4 4-6 6-2 



$10k Caracas (VEN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Isabela MIRO (BRA) (1) BYE
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Monica TOLEDO (VEN) 6-1 6-0

Sarah Ellen HOFMANN (GER) (2) BYE
Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) defeated Stephany GAMIZ (VEN) 6-3 6-2

Marcela GOMEZ (COL) (3) BYE
Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) defeated Alexandra MARTINEZ (VEN) 6-1 6-0

Andrea PRISCO (COL) (4) defeated Jessica PALMA (VEN) 6-1 6-2
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Lumay DIAZ-HERNANDEZ (CUB) defeated Gabriella DE SANTIS (VEN) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Misleydis DIAZ-GONZALEZ (CUB) defeated Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 6-1 6-2

Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) defeated Heisa BRICENO GALAVIZ (VEN) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Paula Estefania DIAZ CABRERA (VEN) 6-1 6-0

Deborah SUAREZ (USA) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Carmen BLANCO (VEN) defeated Paula Andrea PEREZ GARCIA (COL) 6-0 6-1

Kyra WOJCIK (USA) defeated Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) 2-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Andrea MEKEL (VEN) defeated Steffany BERMUDEZ (VEN) 6-3 7-6(5)

Final Round

Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) (1) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) defeated Sarah Ellen HOFMANN (GER) (2) 6-2 6-2
Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) defeated Marcela GOMEZ (COL) (3) 6-0 6-1
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Andrea PRISCO (COL) (4) 6-1 6-3
Misleydis DIAZ-GONZALEZ (CUB) defeated Lumay DIAZ-HERNANDEZ (CUB) 6-3 6-2
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) 6-1 6-3
Deborah SUAREZ (USA) defeated Carmen BLANCO (VEN) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Kyra WOJCIK (USA) defeated Andrea MEKEL (VEN) 6-1 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) 6-1 7-5
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) 6-3 7-5

Deborah SUAREZ (USA) defeated Misleydis DIAZ-GONZALEZ (CUB) 6-1 6-3
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (8) 6-1 2-6 6-4

Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) (4) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Raquel DIAZ (VEN) 6-2 6-1
Adriana PEREZ (VEN) (6) defeated Ana Gabriela GERBASI (VEN) 6-2 6-4

Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (5) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 6-0 6-0
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) defeated Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) 6-1 6-1

Nicole ROBINSON (USA) defeated Isabella FERNANDEZ DIAZ (VEN) 6-3 6-1
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-1 6-4

Lara RAFFUL (BRA) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-2 7-5
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) 6-3 6-2

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) 6-1 6-3
Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) defeated Kyra WOJCIK (USA) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Deborah SUAREZ (USA) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-2

Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) (4) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-2 6-1
Adriana PEREZ (VEN) (6) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (5) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) 6-3 6-1

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Quarterfinal

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Deborah SUAREZ (USA) 6-4 6-1
Adriana PEREZ (VEN) (6) defeated Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) (4) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (5) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) 6-4 6-4
Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) 7-5 6-4

Semifinal

Adriana PEREZ (VEN) (6) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) 7-6(5) 6-2
Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (5) defeated Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) 6-4 6-1

Final

Adriana PEREZ (VEN) (6) defeated Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (5) 2-6 6-2 6-2 



$10k Cordoba (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Camila SILVA (CHI) (1) BYE
Maria Paula COYOS (ARG) BYE

Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) BYE
Damas LOSTIA (ARG) BYE

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (2) BYE
Sofia LOZANO (ARG) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) BYE
Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) BYE

Lucia Carolina LADOUX (ARG) BYE
Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) BYE

Lucia SOULIE (ARG) defeated Estefania Julieta VALLI (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG) BYE

Salome LLAGUNO (ARG) BYE
Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) BYE

Daniela FARFAN (ARG) defeated Pilar QUINTANA (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) BYE

Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) BYE
Sofia BLANCO (ARG) BYE

Agustina SERIO (ARG) defeated Paula LOPEZ (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) BYE

Camila FRANCO (ARG) BYE
Eliana Elizabeth PISTONE (ARG) BYE

Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) defeated Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ (ARG) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Ornella Marcela SPINETTA (ARG) BYE

Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) BYE
Nicole BONNAFFOUX (ARG) BYE

Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG) BYE

Maria Lourdes VILLAGRA (ARG) BYE
Agustina Elena OTEGUI (AUT) BYE

Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) BYE
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG) BYE

2nd Round

Camila SILVA (CHI) (1) defeated Maria Paula COYOS (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) defeated Brisa LOSTIA (ARG) 6-2 7-5

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (2) defeated Sofia LOZANO (ARG) 6-1 7-5
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-1

Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Lucia Carolina LADOUX (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Lucia SOULIE (ARG) defeated Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Salome LLAGUNO (ARG) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-4
Daniela FARFAN (ARG) defeated Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 7-5 6-2

Sofia BLANCO (ARG) defeated Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Agustina SERIO (ARG) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-0 6-1

Camila FRANCO (ARG) defeated Eliana Elizabeth PISTONE (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) defeated Ornella Marcela SPINETTA (ARG) 6-3 6-0

Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) defeated Nicole BONNAFFOUX (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) defeated Maria Lourdes VILLAGRA (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) defeated Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 6-4 6-3

3rd Round

Camila SILVA (CHI) (1) defeated Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (2) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Lucia SOULIE (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Salome LLAGUNO (ARG) defeated Daniela FARFAN (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Agustina SERIO (ARG) defeated Sofia BLANCO (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) defeated Camila FRANCO (ARG) 6-0 7-5
Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 7-6(5) 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Salome LLAGUNO (ARG) 2-6 6-4 7-6(1)
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Agustina SERIO (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Catalina PELLA (ARG) (7) defeated Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-4 6-0

Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (6) defeated Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (5) 6-2 6-1
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Maria Constanza de las Mercedes VEGA (ARG) 3-6 7-5 6-1

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Camila SILVA (CHI) (3) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (8) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 6-4 6-4

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) 6-3 6-3
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Catalina PELLA (ARG) (7) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 6-2 6-3

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (6) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) (3) 6-4 6-2

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (8) 6-0 6-3
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) 6-4 3-6 7-6(6)

Quarterfinal

Catalina PELLA (ARG) (7) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) 6-2 7-5
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (6) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) 6-2 6-0
Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 2-6 7-6(7) 6-4
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-0

Semifinal

Catalina PELLA (ARG) (7) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (6) 7-5 6-3
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-0

Final

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) (7) 6-3 6-3
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios