Results Thread ($10k to $100k) - Page 13 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Closed Thread

Old Sep 21st, 2010, 08:21 PM   #181
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Sep 13

Code:
$100k Sofia (BUL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Darija Jurak (CRO) v BYE
(wc)Antoaneta Tzarvulkova (BUL) d. Liana Todorova (BUL) 63 61

Nikol Hristova (BUL) d. Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU) 75 62
(5)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Lyutfya Velieva (BUL) 61 60

(2)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 60 60
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) 63 62

Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. Maria Zharkova (RUS) 76(3) 75
(7)Nina Zander (GER) d. (wc)Victoria Todorova (BUL) 61 60

Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. (3)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 46 63 63
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 75 60

Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (wc)Ani Vangelova (BUL) 60 61
Huliya Velieva (BUL) d. (8)Ema Burgic (BIH) 21 Ret.

Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. (4)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 76(5) 61
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL) 60 61

Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. (wc)Elena Jetcheva (BUL) 61 60
(6)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Nadejda Vassileva (BUL) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (wc)Antoaneta Tzarvulkova (BUL) 61 60
(5)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Nikol Hristova (BUL) 60 06 63

(2)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 62 63
(7)Nina Zander (GER) d. Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 63 64

Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 61 76(4)
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. Huliya Velieva (BUL) 62 62

Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 64 60
(6)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Carolina Pillot (ITA) 46 61 63

Final Round

(1)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (5)Elora Dabija (ROU) 60 64
(2)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (7)Nina Zander (GER) 64 46 61
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 62 57 76(3)
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (6)Karen Barbat (DEN) 63 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 64 62
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 64 64

Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (Q)Conny Perrin (SUI) 61 75
(7)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 63 75

(3)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 64 62
Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (wc)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 16 64 64

Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 76(1) 64
(5)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 62 64

(6)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 61 62
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (SR)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 62 63

Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. (wc)Sarah Ellen Hofmann (GER) 60 62
(4)Petra Martic (CRO) d. (wc)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 46 60 75

(8)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. (wc)Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) 63 61
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. (Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 64 26 64

(Q)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 76(1) 75
(2)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) d. Virginie Razzano (FRA) 62 10 Ret.

Second Round

(1)Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 76(3) 64
(7)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 64 63

(3)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 64 63
(5)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 62 61

Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (6)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) 63 61
(4)Petra Martic (CRO) d. Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) 62 61

Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. (8)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) 16 75 63
(2)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) d. (Q)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 61 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) d. (7)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 61 63
(3)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (5)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 16 64 62

Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (4)Petra Martic (CRO) 63 60
(2)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) d. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 62 64

Semifinal

(1)Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) d. (3)Alize Cornet (FRA) 64 61
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (2)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 75 76(6)

Final

Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (1)Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) 64 31 Ret.



$50k Mestre (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 36 62 60
Raffaella Bindi (ITA) d. Alexia Virgili (ITA) 64 46 62

Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Federica Grazioso (ITA) 62 62
(8)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (wc)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 61 62

(2)Bianca Botto (PER) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 75 76(2)
(wc)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Lisa Sabino (SUI) 62 64

(wc)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) d. (wc)Giulia Pairone (ITA) 64 62
(5)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 62 61

Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (3)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 62 64
(wc)Chiara Mendo (ITA) d. (wc)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA) 60 62

Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Alice Moroni (ITA) 61 60
Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (6)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 76(2) 64

(4)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 61 61
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Vanessa Henke (GER) 75 20 Ret.

Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 75 67(8) 75
Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. (7)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 36 64 63

2nd Round

(1)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 60 46 60
(8)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 63 63

(2)Bianca Botto (PER) d. (wc)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 75 46 76(3)
(5)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (wc)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 61 60

Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (wc)Chiara Mendo (ITA) 75 61
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Milana Spremo (SRB) 61 62

(4)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 63 64
Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 64 62

Final Round

(1)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (8)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 64 62
(5)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (2)Bianca Botto (PER) 36 75 63
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 46 61 62
(4)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 63 16 64

Main Draw

First Round

(LL)Bianca Botto (PER) d. (9)Darya Kustova (BLR) 63 62
(LL)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) 62 76(3)

Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 36 75 61
Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (7)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 62 64

(3)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 63 61
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) v (wc)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 63 36 64

Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 64 67(4) 76(2)
(6)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 61 46 64

(wc)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (8)Anna Floris (ITA) 64 64
Julia Schruff (GER) d. (LL)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 63 61

(Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 57 64 61
Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (4)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 60 64

(5)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (wc)Karin Knapp (ITA) 63 61
(Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (wc)Giulia Gabba (ITA) 46 63 63

Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (LL)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 46 63 63
(2)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 75 63

Second Round

(LL)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (LL)Bianca Botto (PER) 62 61
Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 63 62

(3)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 64 62
(6)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 61 76(2)

Julia Schruff (GER) d. (wc)Julia Mayr (ITA) 60 62
(Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 76(11) 36 64

(5)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 63 62
(2)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 60 76(7)

Quarterfinal

Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (LL)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 64 75
(3)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (6)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 63 46 63

Julia Schruff (GER) d. (Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) 64 61
(2)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (5)Arantxa Rus (NED) 36 64 62

Semifinal

(3)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 64 62
(2)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 61 61

Final

(2)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (3)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 63 63



$25k Zagreb (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. Nikolina Rimac (CRO) 60 62
Karla Popovic (CRO) d. Ivana Filipi (CRO) 64 63

(2)Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB) 61 60
Antonela Susak (CRO) d. Nina Nagode (SLO) 75 75

(3)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. Tajda Bestijanic (SLO) 46 63 62
Ivana Klepic (CRO) d. (10)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 75 63

(4)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Tena Lukas (CRO) 64 62
(14)Petra Sunic (CRO) d. Anja Prislan (SLO) 63 64

(5)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Tanja Grzan (CRO) 62 61
(11)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. Lisa Ruckenbaum (AUT) 60 61

(6)Oceane Adam (FRA) d. Masa Smic (SLO) 61 62
Vanda Lukacs (HUN) d. (9)Lisa Maria Reichmann (AUT) 62 64

(7)Polona Rebersak (SLO) d. Laura Golubic (CRO) 60 61
(13)Tea Faber (CRO) d. Janine Koleta (SLO) 62 62

Carlotta Orlando (ITA) d. (8)Xenia Knoll (SUI) 61 62
(12)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) d. Ruth Markov (GBR) 61 62

Final Round

(1)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. Karla Popovic (CRO) 61 64
(2)Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. Antonela Susak (CRO) 63 61
(3)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. Ivana Klepic (CRO) 67(4) 62 61
(14)Petra Sunic (CRO) d. (4)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 64 61
(11)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. (5)Dijana Banovec (CRO) 62 62
Vanda Lukacs (HUN) d. (6)Oceane Adam (FRA) 76(8) 63
(7)Polona Rebersak (SLO) d. (13)Tea Faber (CRO) 61 60
Carlotta Orlando (ITA) d. (12)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 62 61
Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (wc)Monika Stanikova (SVK) 64 61

Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Sina Haas (GER) 75 75
(7)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (Q)Petra Sunic (CRO) 64 63

(3)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (Q)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 75 60
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (LL)Tea Faber (CRO) 64 61

(Q)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. (SR)Ivana Abramovic (CRO) 62 62
Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. (8)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 64 75

(5)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 63 61
(Q)Polona Rebersak (SLO) d. (wc)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 64 62

(Q)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. (Q)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 63 62
(4)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (Q)Carlotta Orlando (ITA) 64 62

(6)Magda Linette (POL) d. Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 64 62
(Q)Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. (wc)Donna Vekic (CRO) 62 61

Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (wc)Ksenia Gospodinova (RUS) 61 64
(2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (LL)Dijana Banovec (CRO) 64 62

Second Round

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Mailen Auroux (ARG) 63 64
(7)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Anne Kremer (LUX) 62 16 64

(3)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 63 46 63
(Q)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) 60 63

(5)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (Q)Polona Rebersak (SLO) 75 62
(4)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (Q)Paola Cigui (ITA) 64 46 61

(6)Magda Linette (POL) d. (Q)Natasa Zoric (SRB) 75 63
(2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 62 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (7)Ani Mijacika (CRO) 64 26 75
(Q)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. (3)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 63 26 76(3)

(5)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (4)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 76(3) 12 Ret.
(6)Magda Linette (POL) d. (2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 64 67(4) 60

Semifinal

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 61 62
(6)Magda Linette (POL) d. (5)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 61 76(4)

Final

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (6)Magda Linette (POL) 61 46 64



$25k Podgorica (MNE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) v BYE
Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. Rajna Jankovic (SRB) 76(2) 62

(2)Annalisa Bona (ITA) v BYE
Ema Polic (SRB) d. Rejhana Mekic (SRB) 61 61

(3)Nastja Kolar (SLO) v BYE
Tamara Stanic (MNE) d. Ivana Spasojevic (SRB) 64 64

(4)Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. Lina Lileikite (LAT) 60 64
Larisa Sporea (ROU) d. Tamara Slijepcevic (SRB) 61 62

(5)Bianca Koch (GER) d. Jelena Lazarevic (SRB) 62 60
Dragana Bozovic (SLO) d. Danijela Tomic (SRB) 61 62

(6)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Mia Radulovic (MNE) 61 61
Bojana Borovnica (SRB) d. Maja Mladenovic (SRB) 36 61 62

(7)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. Milica Stepanovic (SRB) 62 62
(10)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Jovana Karac (SRB) 60 62

Karina Goia (ROU) d. (8)Indra Bigi (ITA) 62 76(3)
(9)Mina Gardic (SRB) d. Vanja Bogetic (MNE) 60 61

Final Round

(1)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Dejana Raickovic (GER) 62 64
(2)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Ema Polic (SRB) 62 63
(3)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. Tamara Stanic (MNE) 60 60
(4)Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. Larisa Sporea (ROU) 63 62
(5)Bianca Koch (GER) d. Dragana Bozovic (SLO) 67(5) 64 62
(6)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Bojana Borovnica (SRB) 60 64
(7)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (10)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 63 63
Karina Goia (ROU) d. (9)Mina Gardic (SRB) 61 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (wc)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) 76(6) 63
(Q)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. Ellen Barry (NZL) 63 63

(Q)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (wc)Cristina Dinu (ROU) 64 62
(wc)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (7)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 64

(3)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Karina Goia (ROU) 62 60
Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 75 46 63

(Q)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 63 62
(8)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (Q)Bianca Koch (GER) 75 26 75

(5)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 61 63
(Q)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Diana Enache (ROU) 62 63

Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Teodora Mircic (SRB) 64 75
(4)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (Q)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 63 62

(6)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (wc)Marina Kachar (SRB) 46 75 62
Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 61 60

(Q)Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 61 46 64
(2)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 61 61

Second Round

(1)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (Q)Nastja Kolar (SLO) 16 63 62
(Q)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (wc)Danka Kovinic (MNE) 63 61

(3)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Yana Koroleva (RUS) 61 60
(8)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (Q)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 64 62

(Q)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (5)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 26 75 62
(4)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 61 26 62

(6)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 36 76(6) 63
(2)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Karin Morgosova (SVK) 63 60

Quarterfinal

(1)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (Q)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 62 61
(3)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (8)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 61 62

(Q)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (4)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 61 76(4)
(6)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (2)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 64 63

Semifinal

(1)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (3)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 61 63
(Q)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (6)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 63 06 63

Final

(1)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (Q)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 61 61



$25k Redding (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Chun-Yan He (CHN) v BYE
Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Robyn Beddow (GBR) 62 63

(2)Allie Will (USA) v BYE
Sophia Bursulaya (USA) d. Emma Marti (USA) 62 64

(3)April Bisharat (USA) v BYE
Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. Kim-Anh Nguyen (USA) 63 76(5)

(4)Whitney Jones (USA) v BYE
Nicolette Tran (USA) v BYE

(5)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) v BYE
Amanda McDowell (USA) d. Brittany Lashway (USA) 61 60

Brianna Lashway (USA) v BYE
Surina De Beer (RSA) d. Desiree Tran (USA) 64 61

Yawna Allen (USA) v BYE
Erin Clark (USA) d. Vivien Manchev (HUN) 62 62

Brianna Morgan (USA) v BYE
Nirupama Sanjeev (IND) d. (wc)Mary Closs (USA) 61 61

Final Round

Jessica Pegula (USA) d. (1)Chun-Yan He (CHN) 63 61
(2)Allie Will (USA) d. Sophia Bursulaya (USA) 61 60
Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. (3)April Bisharat (USA) 61 61
(4)Whitney Jones (USA) d. Nicolette Tran (USA) 64 75
Amanda McDowell (USA) d. (5)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 61 61
Surina De Beer (RSA) d. Brianna Lashway (USA) 64 63
Erin Clark (USA) d. Yawna Allen (USA) 64 63
Nirupama Sanjeev (IND) d. Brianna Morgan (USA) 63 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (LL)Chun-Yan He (CHN) 62 60
(Q)Amanda McDowell (USA) d. (Q)Nirupama Sanjeev (IND) 62 61

Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 76(4) 63
(6)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Amanda Fink (USA) 76(6) 61

(Q)Surina De Beer (RSA) d. (3)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 62 60
(Q)Allie Will (USA) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 63 26 62

Anna Livadaru (GER) d. (Q)Erin Clark (USA) 62 60
(5)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (wc)Chloe Jones (USA) 62 60

(8)Macall Harkins (USA) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 62 60
(JE)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (Q)Whitney Jones (USA) 62 61

Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Ellen Tsay (USA) 60 62
(Q)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. (4)Ahsha Rolle (USA) 75 46 64

(Q)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. (7)Julia Boserup (USA) 76(4) 61
Megan Falcon (USA) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 62 67(7) 63

Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (wc)Chichi Scholl (USA) 62 62
(2)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Gira Schofield (USA) 75 61

Second Round

(1)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (Q)Amanda McDowell (USA) 61 60
Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (6)Petra Rampre (SLO) 26 76(6) 61

(Q)Allie Will (USA) d. (Q)Surina De Beer (RSA) 61 62
(5)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 64 61

(JE)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (8)Macall Harkins (USA) 46 76(5) 64
Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (Q)Jessica Pegula (USA) 64 76(3)

(Q)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. Megan Falcon (USA) 61 63
(2)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 62 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Gabriela Paz (VEN) 26 61 75
(5)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (Q)Allie Will (USA) 76(4) 63

Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (JE)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 46 63 64
(2)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (Q)Yasmin Schnack (USA) 76(2) 64

Semifinal

(1)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (5)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 61 63
Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (2)Laura Siegemund (GER) 62 75

Final

(1)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 36 61 64



$25k Darwin (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Varatchaya Wongteanchai v BYE
Ebony Roach (AUS) v BYE

Nina Catovic (AUS) v BYE
Jessica Humbert (AUS) d. Charlotte Fuller (AUS) 26 64 42 Ret.

(2)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) v BYE
Storm Sanders (AUS) v BYE

Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. Rhian Ramsay (AUS) 61 61
Olivia Rich (AUS) d. Eleanor Dean (GBR) 26 64 64

(3)Emelyn Starr (AUS) v BYE
Breanna Tilly (AUS) v BYE

Elizabeth James (AUS) v BYE
(12)Lejla Husic (AUS) v BYE

(4)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) v BYE
Belinda Woolcock (AUS) v BYE

Katy O'Shea (AUS) v BYE
(13)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) v BYE

(5)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) v BYE
Rachel Pisarev (AUS) v BYE

Abbie Myers (AUS) v BYE
(9)Julia Moriarty (IRL) v BYE

(6)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) v BYE
Azra Hadzic (AUS) v BYE

Karis Ryan (AUS) v BYE
(11)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v BYE

(7)Jade Hopper (AUS) v BYE
Ebony Panoho (AUS) v BYE

Erin Billett (AUS) v BYE
(14)Montana Grenfell (AUS) v BYE

(8)Alison Shemon (AUS) v BYE
Alyssa Hibberd (AUS) v BYE

Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS v BYE
(10)Karen Filippou (AUS) v BYE

Second Round

(1/wc)Varatchaya Wongteanchai d. Ebony Roach (AUS) 62 60
Nina Catovic (AUS) d. Jessica Humbert (AUS) 61 75

(2)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. Storm Sanders (AUS) 64 64
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. Olivia Rich (AUS) 62 60

(3)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Breanna Tilly (AUS) 64 60
(12)Lejla Husic (AUS) d. Elizabeth James (AUS) 76(3) 63

(4)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Belinda Woolcock (AUS) 62 64
(13)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) d. Katy O'Shea (AUS) 06 61 61

(5)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. Rachel Pisarev (AUS) 60 76(3)
(9)Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. Abbie Myers (AUS) 61 62

Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. (6)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 62 62
Karis Ryan (AUS) d. (11)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 62 64

(7)Jade Hopper (AUS) d. Ebony Panoho (AUS) 63 60
(14)Montana Grenfell (AUS) d. Erin Billett (AUS) 64 62

(8)Alison Shemon (AUS) d. Alyssa Hibberd (AUS) 61 62
(10)Karen Filippou (AUS) d. Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) 60 60

Final Round

(1/wc)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Nina Catovic (AUS) 64 10 Ret.
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. (2)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 75 63
(3)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (12)Lejla Husic (AUS) 61 61
(4)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (13)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) 61 60
(5)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (9)Julia Moriarty (IRL) 61 62
Karis Ryan (AUS) d. Azra Hadzic (AUS) 53 Ret.
(7)Jade Hopper (AUS) d. (14)Montana Grenfell (AUS) 60 62
(10)Karen Filippou (AUS) d. (8)Alison Shemon (AUS) 61 64

Main Draw

First Round

Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (1)Sacha Jones (NZL) 60 63
Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. (wc)Kassandra Dunser (AUS) 62 64

(LL)Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. (Q)Karen Filippou (AUS) 36 60 62
(6)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (wc)Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) 63 62

(3)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 61 60
Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 60 67(4) 62

Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (wc)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 63 62
(7)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (Q)Jade Hopper (AUS) 76(6) 61

(5)Melanie South (GBR) d. (Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 75 46 64
Monika Wejnert (AUS) d. (Q)Karis Ryan (AUS) 75 61

(Q)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 63 64
(4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 63 61

(8)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 46 63 63
Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (Q)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 61 63

Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 75 26 63
(2)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 61 62

Second Round

Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. Sophie Letcher (AUS) 36 63 60
(6)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (LL)Julia Moriarty (IRL) 60 75

(3)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 64 75
(7)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 64 64

(5)Melanie South (GBR) d. Monika Wejnert (AUS) 75 60
(4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 64 64

Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (8)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 64 75
Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (2)Yurika Sema (JPN) 16 75 64

Quarterfinal

(6)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Victoria Larriere (FRA) 63 62
(3)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (7)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 63 16 62

(4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (5)Melanie South (GBR) 63 63
Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 63 76(3)

Semifinal

(3)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (6)Jessica Moore (AUS) 63 64
(4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 46 62 63

Final

(4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (3)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 62 26 60



$10k Mytilini (GRE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (1) BYE
Kristina GEORGIEVA (BUL) BYE

Ipek BYROL (TUR) BYE
Gopika KAPOOR (IND) defeated Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) 7-6(6) 6-2

Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) BYE
Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) BYE

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) BYE
Konstantina ADAMI (GRE) BYE

Julija KULIBABA (LAT) BYE
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-4 6-3

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) BYE
Chrisdula KAGGA (GRE) BYE

Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) BYE
Hannah HUME (GBR) BYE

Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) BYE
Denise KONIG (GER) BYE

Final Round

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (1) defeated Kristina GEORGIEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Ipek BYROL (TUR) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) 6-1 6-3
Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Konstantina ADAMI (GRE) 6-1 6-2
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Chrisdula KAGGA (GRE) 6-4 6-4
Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) defeated Hannah HUME (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) defeated Denise KONIG (GER) 6-3 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-1 6-2

Karina ISAYAN (RUS) defeated Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) 6-3 6-2
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (7) 6-4 7-6(5)

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (4) defeated Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-1 6-2

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (8) 6-3 6-4

Shivika BURMAN (IND) (6) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) 6-2 7-5

Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-2 0-6 6-1

Anna ZAJA (GER) (5) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 6-2 6-0
Nicola GEORGE (GBR) defeated Ipek BYROL (TUR) 6-1 6-2

Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Chen ASTROGO (ISR) (2) defeated Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) 6-2 7-5

2nd Round

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) defeated Karina ISAYAN (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (4) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 6-4 6-0

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) (6) 7-5 1-6 6-3
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-2 3-0 Retired

Anna ZAJA (GER) (5) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Chen ASTROGO (ISR) (2) 6-2 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) 6-1 6-4
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (4) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 3-6 6-0 6-0
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Anna ZAJA (GER) (5) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 2-6 6-4 7-5 

Semifinal

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (4) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Anna ZAJA (GER) (5) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (3) 6-4 6-4

Final

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (4) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) (5) 3-6 6-3 7-5 



$10k Lleida (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) (1) BYE
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) BYE

Sara BURINATO (ESP) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) BYE

Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) (2) BYE
Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) BYE

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Elizaveta IGNATOVA (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) BYE

Ilinca STOICA (ROU) BYE
Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) BYE

Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) defeated Sofia COMPOSTIZO DE ANDRES (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Ines M. DE PABLO (ESP) BYE

Charlotte ROEMER (GER) BYE
Grace CADONA (AUS) BYE

Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Alexandra SOKOLOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) BYE

Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) BYE
Anna SIMO (ESP) BYE

Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) defeated Gemma VALLS LOPE (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Josephine BOUALEM (ESP) BYE

Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) BYE
Karyna VASHCHANKA (BLR) BYE

Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) defeated Elina SNOPKO (DEN) 6-0 6-1
Valentina BECCARIA (ITA) BYE

Sydni KATZ (USA) BYE
Alba ESTEVE-BLANCH (ESP) BYE

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Claudia ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Judit DOMINGO-CASAS (ESP) BYE

Vincenza CIRAOLO (ITA) BYE
Michelle DE GROOT (NED) BYE

Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Kana DANIEL (JPN) BYE

2nd Round

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) (1) 6-1 6-4
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) defeated Sara BURINATO (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) (2) defeated Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-0
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 3-0 Retired

Ilinca STOICA (ROU) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) defeated Ines M. DE PABLO (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Grace CADONA (AUS) defeated Charlotte ROEMER (GER) Walkover
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 6-2 6-2

Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) defeated Anna SIMO (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Josephine BOUALEM (ESP) defeated Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) defeated Karyna VASHCHANKA (BLR) 6-2 7-5
Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) defeated Valentina BECCARIA (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Alba ESTEVE-BLANCH (ESP) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 7-6(3) 6-0
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Judit DOMINGO-CASAS (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Michelle DE GROOT (NED) defeated Vincenza CIRAOLO (ITA) 7-5 6-3
Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR) 6-2 6-0 

Final Round

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-3
Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) (2) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Ilinca STOICA (ROU) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Grace CADONA (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) defeated Josephine BOUALEM (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) defeated Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-0
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Alba ESTEVE-BLANCH (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-0 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) 6-1 6-4

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (8) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-2 7-6(0)

Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4)
Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) defeated Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) 6-4 0-6 6-1

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (6) 6-0 6-2

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (5) 6-2 7-5
Ilinca STOICA (ROU) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 7-6(10) 1-6 6-3

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (4) defeated Yasmine ABOU FARAH-TRIGUEROS (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (7) 7-5 6-4
Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-3 2-0 Retired

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (2) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) 6-1 2-6 6-3
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (8) 2-0 Retired

Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) 6-3 6-3
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-2 6-1

Ilinca STOICA (ROU) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (4) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-4 6-2

Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (2) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-2 6-0 

Quarterfinal

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 6-7(1) 6-1 6-4
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (3) 6-4 6-3
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (4) defeated Ilinca STOICA (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (2) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 6-1 7-5 

Semifinal

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (4) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (2) 6-2 7-5

Final

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (4) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (1) 7-6(3) 6-1 



$10k Caracas (VEN)

Main Draw

First Round

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (1) BYE
Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-2

Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (6) BYE

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (4) BYE
Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) defeated Charo BINTUREIRA (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Stephany GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Nicole MEYER (BOL) Walkover
Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) (7) BYE

Remeice ELLIS (USA) defeated Jara GHADRI (GER) (8) Walkover
Adriana PEREZ (VEN) defeated Melissa BOLIVAR (COL) 6-1 6-3

Ana Gabriela GERBASI (VEN) defeated Carmen BLANCO (VEN) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (3) BYE

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (5) BYE
Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) defeated Isabella FERNANDEZ DIAZ (VEN) 6-1 6-1

Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (1) defeated Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) 6-2 6-2
Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (6) 6-0 4-6 6-4

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (4) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Stephany GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) (7) 6-3 2-6 7-5

Adriana PEREZ (VEN) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-1 6-1
Ana Gabriela GERBASI (VEN) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (3) 6-2 6-1

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (5) defeated Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) 7-5 6-4
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (2) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (1) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) 6-0 Retired
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (4) defeated Stephany GAMIZ (VEN) 6-2 6-1
Adriana PEREZ (VEN) defeated Ana Gabriela GERBASI (VEN) 6-1 6-1
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (2) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (5) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (4) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (1) 6-3 6-1
Adriana PEREZ (VEN) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (2) 6-1 6-3 

Final

Adriana PEREZ (VEN) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (4) 6-3 6-1



$10k Kyoto (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) (1) 6-4 6-2
Ayane IWAI (JPN) defeated Yui NAGASAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (2) defeated Mao WATANABE (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 7-5 6-1

Yuka MORI (JPN) defeated Misa EGUCHI (JPN) (3) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) 6-0 6-3

Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (4) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 6-2 6-0
Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) defeated Yoko NAGAI (JPN) 2-6 6-3 7-6(5)

Akiko OMAE (JPN) (5) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-1

Kei SEKINE (JPN) (6) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Yoko NAITO (JPN) defeated Tsukasa YAMAGUCHI (JPN) 6-2 6-3

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (7) defeated Chihiro OASA (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Yukako NOI (JPN) defeated Aoi KOYAMA (JPN) 6-2 6-3

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (8) defeated Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Michika OZEKI (JPN) defeated Yukiko TERAI (JPN) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Final Round

Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) defeated Ayane IWAI (JPN) 6-0 6-4
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (2) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) 6-0 6-4
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (4) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Akiko OMAE (JPN) (5) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Kei SEKINE (JPN) (6) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-1
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (7) defeated Yukako NOI (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (8) defeated Michika OZEKI (JPN) 6-0 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (1) defeated Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-0
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) 6-1 7-5

Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) defeated Miyu KATO (JPN) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (5) 7-5 7-6(4)

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (4) defeated Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Yi ZHONG (CHN) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 7-5 6-4

Kazusa ITO (JPN) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Mari INOUE (JPN) (7) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-3

Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) (8) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 7-5
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-4 7-5

Yuka MORI (JPN) defeated Yuki ITO (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (3) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 6-1 6-4

Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (6) 6-2 6-1
Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Akiko OMAE (JPN) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Qiang WANG (CHN) (2) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-2

2nd Round

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (1) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) 6-1 6-3

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (4) defeated Yi ZHONG (CHN) 6-1 6-7(6) 6-4
Kazusa ITO (JPN) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) (7) 6-1 6-2

Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) (8) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Yuka MORI (JPN) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (3) 6-4 6-2

Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Akiko OMAE (JPN) defeated Qiang WANG (CHN) (2) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (1) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Ayumi OKA (JPN) (4) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) (8) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Akiko OMAE (JPN) 6-1 4-6 6-2

Semifinal

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (1) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) (4) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) (8) 0-6 6-2 6-4

Final

Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (1) 7-5 6-2 



$10k Itapema (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Bianca BONOTTO (BRA) defeated  ()
Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) defeated ()
marina CERNEA (BRA) defeated ()
Manoela Corbellini CHIACCHIO (BRA) defeated Karina SAERI ONO (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) defeated Christiana VIEIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Sofia KELBERT (BRA) defeated Nicole BUITONI (BRA) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Eduarda Nardi dos SANTOS (BRA) defeated Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-2 3-6 7-6(1)

Main Draw

First Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Bianca BONOTTO (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Natalia CHENG (BRA) defeated Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-0

Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) defeated Maria Vitoria BEIRAO (BRA) 7-6(3) 7-5
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (7) defeated Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) 6-2 6-4

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-4

Priscila GARCIA (BRA) defeated Manoela Corbellini CHIACCHIO (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (6) defeated Sofia KELBERT (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) (8) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Stefania HADDAD (BRA) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 1-6 6-2 6-3

Karina SOUZA (BRA) defeated Karina SAERI ONO (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-3 6-0

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (5) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Carla FORTE (BRA) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-3 6-3

marina CERNEA (BRA) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated Eduarda Nardi dos SANTOS (BRA) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Natalia CHENG (BRA) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) 2-6 6-2 7-5
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (7) defeated Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) 6-0 6-4

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (6) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) 6-1 7-5

Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Stefania HADDAD (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 6-2 6-4

Carla FORTE (BRA) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (5) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Natalia CHENG (BRA) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (7) 6-3 6-3
Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (6) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) 6-4 7-5
Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Semifinal

Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (6) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) 6-0 6-4 

Final

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (6) 6-0 6-0 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Sep 28th, 2010, 01:03 AM   #182
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Sep 20

Code:
$100k+H Saint Malo (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v BYE
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) 60 62

(wc)Marion Gaud (FRA) d. (wc)Camille Sapene (FRA) 62 60
(6)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v BYE

(2)Darija Jurak (CRO) v BYE
Andrea Ka (FRA) v BYE

Lara Michel (SUI) d. Morgane Pons (FRA) 61 61
(7)Karen Barbat (DEN) v BYE

(3)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v BYE
Julia Kushnereva (RUS) v BYE

Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Anja Rodriguez (POL) w.o.
(8)Nina Zander (GER) v BYE

(4)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v BYE
Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) d. Micaela Moroni (ITA) 63 64

Claudia Coppola (ITA) v Charline Braidy (FRA) 63 63
(5)Alize Lim (FRA) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 64 61
(wc)Marion Gaud (FRA) d. (6)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 64 26 76(5)

(2)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Andrea Ka (FRA) 64 62
Lara Michel (SUI) d. (7)Karen Barbat (DEN) 61 76(1)

(3)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 61 60
(8)Nina Zander (GER) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 62 64

(4)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) 63 61
(5)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Claudia Coppola (ITA) 62 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (wc)Marion Gaud (FRA) 61 26 61
(2)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Lara Michel (SUI) 76(3) 36 62
(8)Nina Zander (GER) d. (3)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 61 76(6)
(4)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (5)Alize Lim (FRA) 60 61

Singles Main Draw

(1/wc)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) 60 61
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)62 64

Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Petra Martic (CRO) 76(6) 64
(8)Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 60 63

(4)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 60 76(1)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 61 46 63

Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 63 63
(6)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 63 60

(7)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (wc) Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 60 46 61
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 63 75

(Q)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 76(1) 26 61
Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (3)Renata Voracova (CZE) 63 63

(5)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) 60 63
(wc)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 61 76(3)

Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Arantxa Rus (NED) 50 Ret.
(2)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (Q)Nina Zander (GER) 62 63

Second Round

(1/wc)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 62 61
Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. (8)Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) 63 61

(4)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 62 62
(6)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 76(6) 61

(7)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 64 63
Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (Q)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 63 36 61

(wc)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (5)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 63 60
(2)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 63 64

Quarterfinal

Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. (1/wc)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) w.o.
(6)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (4)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 76(5) 64

Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (7)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 26 76(5) 63
(2)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (wc)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 76(1) 64

Semifinal

(6)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Virginie Razzano (FRA) 64 57 64
(2)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 76(4) 62

Final

(2)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (6)Alize Cornet (FRA) 62 26 62



$75k Shrewsbury (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Charlotte Phillips (GBR) 62 61
Emily Southall (GBR) d. Hannah Hume (GBR) 63 63

Nicola George (GBR) d. (wc)Jennifer Ren (GBR) 76(4) 26 76(2)
(5)Vanessa Henke (GER) d. Georgina Bastick (GBR) 76(4) 75

(2)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. Nela Platkova (CZE) 61 61
Natasha Starling (GBR) d. Emily Rodbourne (GBR) 46 75 62

Joana Eidukonyte (LTU) d. Mawuena Ankutse (GBR) 63 16 60
(7)Oceane Adam (FRA) d. Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 62 57 62

(3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Lauren McMinn (GBR) 61 61
Yasmin Clarke (GBR) d. Holly Richards (GBR) 61 61

Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. Elisha Hande (GBR) 62 62
(8)Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. Cassidy Crawford (GBR) 60 61

(4)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Georgia Craven (GBR) 62 62
Alexandra Walker (GBR) d. Natalie Proese (GER) 61 61

Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. Daneika Borthwick (GBR) 26 62 63
(6)Mara Nowak (GER) d. Ilge Alpay (GBR) 61 63

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Emily Southall (GBR) 64 64
Nicola George (GBR) d. (5)Vanessa Henke (GER) 63 62

(2)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. Natasha Starling (GBR) 62 62
(7)Oceane Adam (FRA) d. Joana Eidukonyte (LTU) 63 63

(3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 64 62
Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. (8)Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 64 76(5)

(4)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Alexandra Walker (GBR) 61 61
(6)Mara Nowak (GER) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 76(6) 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Nicola George (GBR) 46 60 64
(2)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (7)Oceane Adam (FRA) 63 61
(3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Amanda Elliott (GBR) 60 61
(4)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (6)Mara Nowak (GER) 62 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (SR)Margit Ruutel (EST) 60 67(3) 62
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. Emma Laine (FIN) 64 76(8)

(wc)Tara Moore (GBR) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 61 40 Ret.
(6)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Mona Barthel (GER) 76(8) 46 76(3)

Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (3)Mandy Minella (LUX) 76(5) 62
Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (wc)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 62 76(8)

Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 75 62
Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (5)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 64 62

(7)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (wc)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 60 62
Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (wc)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 64 64

Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 62 75
(4)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 62 61

(8)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 63 62
(Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (Q)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 60 63

Heather Watson (GBR) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 62 67(7) 62
(2)Sabine Lisicki (GER) d. (Q)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 16 62 75

Second Round

(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 63 67(2) 61
(6)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (wc)Tara Moore (GBR) 64 63

Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 64 57 63
Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 61 62

Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (7)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 63 62
(4)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Kiki Bertens (NED) 61 75

(8)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 62 63
Heather Watson (GBR) d. (2)Sabine Lisicki (GER) 76(5) 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (6)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 64 16 64
Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 67(6) 62 61

(4)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 62 64
(8)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Heather Watson (GBR) 64 16 64

Semifinal

Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (1)Kristina Barrois (GER) 75 57 61
(8)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (4)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 64 62

Final

(8)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Anne Kremer (LUX) 76(1) 36 60



$75k Albuquerque (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Julie Ditty (USA) v BYE
Story Tweedi-Yates (USA) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 61 62

Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) d. Chun-Yan He (CHN) 61 62
(6)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. Sylvia Schenck (USA) 61 61

(2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Anne-Liz Jeukeng-Nkamgouo (USA) 63 61
Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Nicole Melichar (USA) 63 36 75

Sabrina Santamaria (USA) d. Brianna Lashway (USA) 61 61
Riza Zalameda (USA) d. (5)Megan Falcon (USA) 57 63 64

(3)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) 60 63
Tori Kinard (USA) d. Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 62 75

(wc)Gabrielle Otero (USA) d. Brittany Lashway (USA) 63 64
(7)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Brie Whitehead (USA) 61 62

Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (4)Brittany Augustine (USA) 75 63
Amanda McDowell (USA) d. April Bisharat (USA) 62 61

Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Adriana Moedano (MEX) 60 60
(8)Gira Schofield (USA) d. Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) 64 63

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Julie Ditty (USA) d. Story Tweedi-Yates (USA) 06 64 63
(6)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) 64 76(5)

(2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Chichi Scholl (USA) 60 62
Riza Zalameda (USA) d. Sabrina Santamaria (USA) 46 64 62

(3)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 75 64
(7)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (wc)Gabrielle Otero (USA) 75 64

Amanda McDowell (USA) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 60 63
Jessica Pegula (USA) d. (8)Gira Schofield (USA) 64 64

Final Round

(1)Julie Ditty (USA) d. (6)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 75 61
(2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Riza Zalameda (USA) 62 62
(3)Amanda Fink (USA) d. (7)Monica Puig (PUR) 63 26 61
Amanda McDowell (USA) d. Jessica Pegula (USA) 64 75

Singles Main Draw

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (wc)Asia Muhammed (USA) 75 64
Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Abigail Spears (USA) 75 57 63

Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (Q)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 76)6) 76(5)
Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (6)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 60 61

(3)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (Q)Amanda McDowell (USA) 63 61
(SR)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Shelby Rogers (USA) 60 46 64

(wc)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 62 64
(8)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (LL)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 64 62

(5)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 76(2) 63
(Q)Julie Ditty (USA) d. (LL)Monica Puig (PUR) 16 62 76(4)

Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (wc)Chelsey Gullickson (USA) 36 75 76(5)
(4)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 60 75

Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (7)Julia Cohen (USA) 75 64
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (Q)Amanda Fink (USA) 64 61

Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (wc)Irina Falconi (USA) 26 64 62
Mashona Washington (USA) d. (2)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 76(5) 26 64

Second Round

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 63 61
Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 62 64

(3)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (SR)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 62 63
(8)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (wc)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 75 61

(5)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (Q)Julie Ditty (USA) 64 62
Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (4)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 64 60

Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 61 64
Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 64 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Sloane Stephens (USA) 61 64
(3)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (8)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 64 63

(5)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 26 61 75
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 46 61 64

Semifinal

(3)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 16 75 61
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (5)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 60 63

Final

(3)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 61 64



$50k Saguenay (CAN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Chloe Jones (USA) v BYE
Priscila Nunez (CAN) d. Dredi-Inia Ghinda (CAN) 36 64 63

(2)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v BYE
Nina Wellnitz (GER) d. Rachel Cruickshank (CAN) 61 61

(3)Maureen Drake (CAN) v BYE
Tania Alaby (CAN) d. Lorena Martin (USA) 64 62

(4)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) d. Marilyn Baker (USA) 61 76(5)
Catherine Parenteau St-Antoine (CAN) d. (5)Nicole Robinson (USA) 64 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Chloe Jones (USA) d. Priscila Nunez (CAN) 61 60
(2)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) d. Nina Wellnitz (GER) 67(3) 63 62
(3)Maureen Drake (CAN) d. Tania Alaby (CAN) 60 60
Catherine Parenteau St-Antoine (CAN) d. (4)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 61 60

Singles Main Draw

(1)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (wc)Katerina Paliivets (CAN) 62 60
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 76(4) 62

Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (Q)Catherine Parenteau St-Antoine (CAN) 63 61
(7)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Macall Harkins (USA) 63 64

(4)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 61 64
Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (Q)Maureen Drake (CAN) 62 63

Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 75 36 62
(5)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 64 46 64

(8)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 61 76(4)
(wc)Kimberley-Ann Surin (CAN) d. Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 75 64

Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. (Q)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 63 60
(3)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 62 62

(6)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. (wc)Elisabeth Abanda (CAN) 62 60
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (Q)Chloe Jones (USA) 75 63

Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (wc)Carol Zhao (CAN) 60 62
(2)Alison Riske (USA) d. Danielle Mills (USA) 62 60

Second Round

(1)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 64 76(7)
Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (7)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 63 62

(4)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. Alexa Glatch (USA) 63 75
Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (5)Madison Brengle (USA) 64 64

(8)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (wc)Kimberley-Ann Surin (CAN) 62 64
(3)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 62 63

(6)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 62 46 63
(2)Alison Riske (USA) d. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 63 Ret.

Quarterfinal

(1)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Johanna Konta (AUS) 63 26 63
Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (4)Severine Beltrame (FRA) 62 62

(8)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (3)Jamie Hampton (USA) 06 63 62
(2)Alison Riske (USA) d. (6)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 62 64

Semifinal

(1)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Marina Erakovic (NZL) 61 75
(2)Alison Riske (USA) d. (8)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 62 61

Final

(1)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (2)Alison Riske (USA) 64 67(4) 76(5)



$25k Telavi (GEO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Paula Kania (POL) v BYE
Barbare Eristavi (GEO) d. Lana Rostiashvili (GEO) 64 61

(2/wc)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) v BYE
Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO) d. Teona Tatishvili (GEO) 63 64

(3)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) v BYE
Mariami Kurasbediani (GEO) v BYE

(4)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) v BYE
Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. Babilina Machaidze (GEO) 60 60

(5)Anna Rapoport (RUS) v BYE
Tamar Komakhidze (GEO) v BYE

(6)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) v BYE
Nino-G Sujashvili (GEO) d. Mariami Skhirtladze (GEO) 62 63

(7/wc)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) v BYE
Tamari Tskhakaia (GEO) d. Irina Toidze (GEO) 61 64

Kamila Abdukadirova (AZE) d. Mariam Takniashvili (GEO) 62 62
Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) d. Ani Gogvadze (GEO) 62 76(2)

Qualifying Round

(1)Paula Kania (POL) d. Barbare Eristavi (GEO) 60 60
(2/wc)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO) 60 26 62
(3)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) d. Mariami Kurasbediani (GEO) 60 63
(4)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) 62 61
(5)Anna Rapoport (RUS) d. Tamar Komakhidze (GEO) 64 64
(6)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. Nino-G Sujashvili (GEO) 63 61
(7/wc)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) d. Tamari Tskhakaia (GEO) 64 63
Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) d. Kamila Abdukadirova (AZE) 60 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 61 46 64
(Q)Paula Kania (POL) d. Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 64 64

Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (Q)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) 46 75 63
Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (6/wc)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 75 61

(4)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (wc)Ana Jikia (GEO) 61 61
(Q)Anna Rapoport (RUS) d. (wc)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 64 26 63

Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (Q)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 62 64
(7)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 57 75 60

Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. (5)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 63 61
(Q)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. (wc)Diana Davitaia (GEO) 62 76(4)

(Q)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 62 62
(3)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) 62 62

(Q)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) d. (LL)Kamila Abdukadirova (AZE) 64 64
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 76(4) 64

Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 61 76(8)
(2)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 64 76(4)

Second Round

(1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (Q)Paula Kania (POL) 61 76(9)
Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 62

(4)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (Q)Anna Rapoport (RUS) 62 61
(7)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Danielle Harmsen (NED) 60 64

(Q)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 63 36 64
(3)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 61 62

Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (Q)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 60 60
Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (2)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 63 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Angelique van der Meet (NED) 57 75 63
(4)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (7)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 63 62

(3)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 61 61
Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 76(4) 62

Semifinal

(4)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 76(1) 62
(3)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Karolina Kosinska (POL) 64 46 64

Final

(4)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (3)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 36 60 30 Ret.



$25k Foggia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v BYE
Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. Ekaterina Strogonova (RUS) 60 30 Ret.

(2)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) v BYE
Federica Arcidiacono (ITA) d. Anna Maria Battista (ITA) 61 63

(3)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) v BYE
(9)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. Alessia Camplone (ITA) 64 60

(4)Federica Quercia (ITA) v BYE
(11)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (wc)Federica D`Ambrosio (ITA) 63 60

(5)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v BYE
(14)Costanza Mecchi (ITA) d. Sara Sussarello (ITA) 76(2) 64

(6)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) 61 61
(13)Chiara Mendo (ITA) d. Alessia Carrozzo (ITA) 62 63

(7)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA) 63 63
(12)Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. (wc)Valeria Casillo (ITA) 63 60

(8)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. Lisa Vallone (ITA) 60 60
(10)Alice Moroni (ITA) d. (wc)Simona Struzzolino (ITA) 61 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 64 64
(2)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Federica Arcidiacono (ITA) 61 61
(3)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. (9)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 64 36 62
(4)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (11)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 62 75
(5)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. (14)Costanza Mecchi (ITA) 26 62 75
(6)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. (13)Chiara Mendo (ITA) 62 63
(7)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (12)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 76(3) 63
(8)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. (10)Alice Moroni (ITA) 75 60

Singles Main Draw

(1/wc)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (Q)Paola Cigui (ITA) 61 60
(Q)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 52 Ret.

(Q)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. (Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 62 62
(7)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) 63 63

(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (wc)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 61 75
(Q)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (Q)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 63 63

Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 63 64
(6)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 75 61

(8)Bianca Botto (PER) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 76(6) 67(2) 41 Ret.
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (LL)Costanza Mecchi (ITA) 60 62

Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 60 46 61
(3)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 62 61

(5)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (LL)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 76(4) 63
Julia Schruff (GER) d. (wc)Helen De Cesare (THA) 606 2

(Q)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 64 62
(2)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 62 62

Second Round

(1/wc)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (Q)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 64 60
(7)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (Q)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 62 61

(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Federica Quercia (ITA) 76(4) 63
(6)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Martina Caregaro (ITA) 63 06 62

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (8)Bianca Botto (PER) 63 61
(3)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 62 75

Julia Schruff (GER) d. (5)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 61 64
(2)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 62 63

Quarterfinal

(1/wc)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (7)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 76(4) 62
(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (6)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 64 63

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (3)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 62 64
(2)Anna Floris (ITA) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 63 63

Semifinal

(1/wc)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 64 61
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (2)Anna Floris (ITA) 63 64

Final

(1/wc)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 36 63 64



$25k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Diana Enache (ROU) v BYE
(16)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. Melisa Martinov (MDA) 61 62

(2)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (wc)Ana Maria Gilca (ROU) 61 61
(14)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU) 76(2) 61

(3)Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. Alexandra Ion (ROU) 62 64
(10)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. (wc)Andreea Badileanu (ROU) 61 61

(4)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Anastasia Stepu (BUL) 63 76(9)
Gabriela Porubin (MDA) d. (12)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 52 Ret.

Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) d. (5)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) w.o.
(9)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. Andreea Mihai (ROU) 62 63

(6)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (wc)Ioana Ducu (ROU) 62 76(3)
(13)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (wc)Maria Panaite (ROU) 61 61

(7)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. Sabina Elena Preda (ROU) 62 62
(15)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. Nicoleta Dan (ROU) 61 61

(8)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Gabriela Duca (ROU) 61 60
(11)Patricia Chirea (ROU) d. (wc)Simona Ioana Ionescu (ROU) 60 60

Qualifying Round

(1/wc)Diana Enache (ROU) d. (16)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 61 62
(2)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (14)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 62 63
(3)Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. (10)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 26 75 64
(4)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Gabriela Porubin (MDA) 61 63
Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) d. (9)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 57 64 75
(6)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (13)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 76(4) 64
(7)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (15)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 63 26 64
(8)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (11)Patricia Chirea (ROU) 61 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 76(6) 61
Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 46 60 64

Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Carmen Klaschka (GER) 62 Ret.
(5)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (wc)Danka Kovinic (MNE) 62 63

(3)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (Q)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 63 75
(LL)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. (wc)Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU) 60 62

(Q)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (Q)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) 63 61
(8)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Mailen Auroux (ARG) 46 75 60

(6)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (wc)Simona Ionescu (ROU) 60 62
(wc)Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (Q)Lisa Sabino (SUI) 61 61

(Q)Diana Enache (ROU) d. (LL)Patricia Chirea (ROU) 75 64
(4)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 64 62

(7)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Alice Balducci (ITA) 62 61
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) 61 60

(Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (Q)Elora Dabija (ROU) 61 64
(2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 46 64 63

Second Round

Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 41 Ret.
(5)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 36 60 75

(3)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (LL)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 63 60
(8)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (Q)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 76(5) 64

(6)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (wc)Cristina Dinu (ROU) 46 64 63
(4)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (Q)Diana Enache (ROU) 26 60 61

Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (7)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 76(6) 63
(Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 62 64

Quarterfinal

Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (5)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 64 30 Ret.
(3)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (8)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 76(2) 62

(4)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (6)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 67(2) 63 76(2)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 57 75 62

Semifinal

Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (3)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 62 63
(4)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 46 61 62

Final

Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (4)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 64 64



$25k Alice Springs (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Sacha Jones (NZL) v BYE
Katy O'Shea (AUS) d. Elizabeth James (AUS) 62 63

(2)Emelyn Starr (AUS) v BYE
Nina Catovic (AUS) d. Breanna Tilly (AUS) 60 61

(3)Jade Hopper (AUS) v BYE
Kassandra Dunser (AUS) d. Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) 64 63

(4)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) v BYE
Karis Ryan (AUS) d. Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) 63 60

(5)Ashling Sumner (AUS) v BYE
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. Erin Billett (AUS) 62 62

(6)Julia Moriarty (IRL) v BYE
Olivia Rich (AUS) d. Rachel Pisarev (AUS) 61 62

(7)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v BYE
Belinda Woolcock (AUS) d. Matilda Hurst (AUS) 60 62

(8)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) d. Jessica Humbert (AUS) 75 63
Eleanor Dean (GBR) d. (9)Montana Grenfell (AUS) 62 61

Qualifying Round

(1/wc)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Katy O'Shea (AUS) 61 61
Nina Catovic (AUS) d. (2)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 64 63
Kassandra Dunser (AUS) d. (3)Jade Hopper (AUS) 06 75 21 Ret.
(4)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Karis Ryan (AUS) 64 63
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. (5)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 62 64
(6)Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. Olivia Rich (AUS) 60 36 75
Belinda Woolcock (AUS) d. (7)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 62 60
Eleanor Dean (GBR) d. (8)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) 62 63

Singles Main Draw

(1/Q)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 76(6) 64
Monika Wejnert (AUS) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 63 36 75

Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 62 62
(5)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 63 61

(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Belinda Woolcock (AUS) 62 61
(Q)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. Victoria Larriere (FRA) 46 63 63

(wc)Karen Filippou (AUS) d. Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 63 61
(7)Melanie South (GBR) d. (wc)Azra Hadzic (AUS) 64 62

(6)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (Q)Nina Catovic (AUS) 46 63 64
Alison Bai (AUS) d. (wc)Lejla Husic (AUS) 62 61

Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. (Q)Eleanor Dean (GBR) 67(3) 62 62
(3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (wc)Ebony Panoho (AUS) 60 61

(8)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Sophie Letcher (AUS) 75 63
Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 60 75

Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (Q)Kassandra Dunser (AUS) 61 61
(2)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (Q)Julia Moriarty (IRL) 61 62

Second Round

(1/Q)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Monika Wejnert (AUS) 76(5) 63
Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (5)Jessica Moore (AUS) 62 61

(Q)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. (4)Yurika Sema (JPN) 63 46 62
(7)Melanie South (GBR) d. (wc)Karen Filippou (AUS) 62 60

Alison Bai (AUS) d. (6)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 64
(3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 75 76(5)

(8)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 64 62
Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (2)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 64 62

Quarterfinal

(1/Q)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 63 46 61
(7)Melanie South (GBR) d. (Q)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 63 57 61

(3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 62 57 61
(8)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 63 06 63

Semifinal

(1/Q)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (7)Melanie South (GBR) 57 64 63
(8)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 63 63

Final

(1/Q)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (8)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 57 63 63



$25k Makinohara (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v BYE
Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 61 64

(2)Kanae Hisami (JPN) v BYE
Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. Yoko Naito (JPN) 62 62

(3)Yurina Koshino (JPN) v BYE
Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. (wc)Nozomi Kawai (JPN) 61 60

(4)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) v BYE
Yuki Ito (JPN) d. (wc)Kaede Ikuma (JPN) 62 63

(5)Yi Zhong (CHN) d. (wc)Chisato Nakagawa (JPN) 63 62
Ai Koga (JPN) d. Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 75 61

(6/wc)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. Yuriko Sakai (JPN) 64 64
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. (9)Akiko Omae (JPN) 75 16 62

(7)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN) 63 60
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. (10)Kei Sekine (JPN) 63 62

(8)Maya Kato (JPN) d. Misa Kinoshita (JPN) 36 62 60
(11)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) d. Chizuru Yamazaki (JPN) 76(5) 60

Qualifying Round

Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. (1)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 62 75
Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (2)Kanae Hisami (JPN) 26 61 64
(3)Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. Michika Ozeki (JPN) 76(2) 61
Yuki Ito (JPN) d. (4)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 16 63 64
Ai Koga (JPN) d. (5)Yi Zhong (CHN) 62 63
(6/wc)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 26 64 60
(7)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 46 61 62
(8)Maya Kato (JPN) d. (11)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) 62 61

Singles Main Draw

(wc)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. (1)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 64 21 Ret.
(Q)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Kaori Onishi (JPN) 46 61 63

Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 62 63
(5)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 63 63

(3)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (LL)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 64 64
Mari Inoue (JPN) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 63 76(5)

Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (wc)Yuumi Totsuka (JPN) 62 62
(6)Erika Takao (JPN) d. Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 62 46 64

(8)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 61 26 62
Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (Q)Ai Koga (JPN) 60 64

(Q)Maya Kato (JPN) d. (Q)Yuki Ito (JPN) 63 60
Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (4)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 64 62

(7)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (Q)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 62 67(3) 62
Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. (Q)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 63 64

(Q)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (wc)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 62 63
(2)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (wc)Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 63 63

Second Round

(wc)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. (Q)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 64 62
Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. (5)Qiang Wang (CHN) 61 76(2)

(3)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Mari Inoue (JPN) 60 36 61
Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (6)Erika Takao (JPN) 57 61 30 Ret.

Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (8)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 62 62
(Q)Maya Kato (JPN) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 76(3) 61

(7)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 62 63
(2)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (Q)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 63 63

Quarterfinal

(wc)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 64 64
(3)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 36 61 64

Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (Q)Maya Kato (JPN) 63 36 61
(2)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (7)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 63 63

Semifinal

(3)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (wc)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) 36 76(5) 62
Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (2)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 60 64

Final

Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (3)Shiho Akita (JPN) 61 62



$10k Madrid (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (1) BYE
Patricia QUINTANA CEREZO (ESP) defeated Maria MARTIN LOZANO (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Josepha ADAM (FRA) defeated Monica AGUADO (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) (2) BYE
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Marta MAROTO NOVALES (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Rebeca AGUILAR DOMINGUEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (3) BYE
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Flavia PORRU (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) defeated Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) defeated Amanda MANTECA CASTILLO (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Fabienne VINCON (GER) (4) BYE
Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Sandra SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Esther SANTIAGO (ESP) defeated Carla LEGGETT CARRILLO (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Tamara ALVAREZ-RIOBO (ESP) defeated Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) (5) BYE
Diana SANTILLAN-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Andrea MURILLO (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Adi ELLA (ISR) defeated Lara AFONSO GARCIA (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Alexandra SOKOLOVA (RUS) BYE
Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) (6) BYE
Rocio SANCHEZ PALACIO (ESP) defeated Marina MARTI HERNANZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-3
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) BYE
Maria Jose MARINO CALVINO (ESP) BYE
Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Hanna LANDENER (GER) defeated Marina DE LA TORRE DE LA PA (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) BYE
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) BYE
Carlotta RIPA (ITA) defeated Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) BYE

2nd Round

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (1) defeated Patricia QUINTANA CEREZO (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Josepha ADAM (FRA) defeated Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 7-6(2)
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) (2) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (3) 6-3 6-4
Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) defeated Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Fabienne VINCON (GER) (4) 6-1 6-3
Tamara ALVAREZ-RIOBO (ESP) defeated Esther SANTIAGO (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) (5) defeated Diana SANTILLAN-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Adi ELLA (ISR) defeated Alexandra SOKOLOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) (6) defeated Rocio SANCHEZ PALACIO (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 6-4 1-6 6-0
Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Maria Jose MARINO CALVINO (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Hanna LANDENER (GER) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Carlotta RIPA (ITA) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-2 7-5

3rd Round

Josepha ADAM (FRA) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (1) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) (2) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 7-6(10) 6-4
Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Tamara ALVAREZ-RIOBO (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) (5) defeated Adi ELLA (ISR) 6-0 6-2
Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) (6) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 2-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Hanna LANDENER (GER) 2-6 6-4 Retired
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Carlotta RIPA (ITA) 1-6 6-1 6-1 

Singles Main Draw

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (1) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 6-3 7-6(4)
Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (7) defeated Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (4) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-2

Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-1 7-5
Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (6) 4-6 6-3 7-6(7)

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (8) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-3
Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 1-6 6-4 6-2

Josepha ADAM (FRA) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-4 7-6(1)
Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (3) 6-4 6-2

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-1

Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (2) 7-6(5) 6-2

2nd Round

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (1) defeated Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (7) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-3 7-6(4)

Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (4) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 6-2 6-2

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Josepha ADAM (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) 7-5 6-2

Quarterfinal

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (1) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (7) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-2 6-3
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3 

Semifinal

Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (1) 7-5 6-4
Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (5) 6-4 3-6 6-2 

Final

Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-2 



$10k Novi Sad (SRB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (1) BYE
Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) defeated Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) 6-2 6-1
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Iris MICHAILIDOU (GRE) 6-0 6-1
Alexandra STRAZANCOVA (SVK) defeated Anna DAVYDOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Indra BIGI (ITA) (2) BYE
Janine KOLETA (SLO) defeated Maja JOVIC (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) 6-2 6-1
Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Elizaveta IGNATOVA (RUS) BYE
Aleksandra RELJIC (SRB) defeated Tijana TOFILOSKI (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Iren KOTSEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Ivana FILIPI (CRO) defeated Valeriya SAVINA (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Rebeca MITREA (ROU) BYE
Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) defeated Christina AUER (AUT) 6-0 6-1
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Marija MIROSAVLJEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) BYE
Nina BARUDZIC (SRB) BYE
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) defeated Sonja BECAREVIC (SWE) 6-0 6-0
Dzina MILOVANOVIC (SRB) BYE
Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) defeated Tanja GRZAN (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Sabina JERESIC (CRO) defeated Dijana ARADINOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Mina MILOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) BYE
Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Jovana KARAC (SRB) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) defeated Tijana UZELAC (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Brankica ORLOVIC (SRB) BYE
Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) BYE
Mina GARDIC (SRB) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Jana URBANOVA (SVK) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4
Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) BYE

2nd Round

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (1) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-3
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Alexandra STRAZANCOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Indra BIGI (ITA) (2) defeated Janine KOLETA (SLO) 6-1 7-5
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Elizaveta IGNATOVA (RUS) defeated Aleksandra RELJIC (SRB) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Ivana FILIPI (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Nina BARUDZIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) defeated Dzina MILOVANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Sabina JERESIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) defeated Brankica ORLOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 7-5 6-3
Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) defeated Jana URBANOVA (SVK) 1-6 6-3 6-4

3rd Round

Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (1) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) (2) 6-4 6-1
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Elizaveta IGNATOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 6-1 3-6 7-5
Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) defeated Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) 6-0 7-6(4) 

Singles Main Draw

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 6-3 6-1
Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 3-6 6-4 7-5

Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 7-6(3) 6-1
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Marijana ACIMOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0

Doroteja ERIC (SRB) (4) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 6-4 6-2

Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Nastja KOLAR (SLO) (6) defeated Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) 2-6 6-1 6-3

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (8) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-3

Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) defeated Marina LAZIC (SRB) 4-6 6-4 7-6(0)
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (3) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-0 6-3

Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (7) 6-0 6-1
Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 1-6 6-1 6-0
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) 6-3 7-5

2nd Round

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) 6-2 6-3
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2

Doroteja ERIC (SRB) (4) defeated Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) 7-6(10) 0-6 6-4
Nastja KOLAR (SLO) (6) defeated Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) 7-5 6-2

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (8) defeated Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) 6-3 6-0
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (3) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-4

Quarterfinal

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (5) 6-2 6-2
Nastja KOLAR (SLO) (6) defeated Doroteja ERIC (SRB) (4) 5-7 6-1 6-3
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (3) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (8) 6-3 6-3
Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) 3-6 6-4 7-6(3) 

Semifinal

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Nastja KOLAR (SLO) (6) 6-2 6-2
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (3) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 3-6 6-2 6-1

Final

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (3) 6-2 6-3  



$10k Thessaloniki (GRE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) (1) BYE
Victoria TODOROVA (BUL) defeated Chrisdula KAGGA (GRE) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Melis SEZER (TUR) (2) BYE
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Eleonora Eleftheria PAPAZOGLOU (GRE) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) (3) BYE
Eleni KARAKEKE (GRE) BYE
Elpida PAPANELOPOULOU (GRE) BYE
Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) BYE
Gopika KAPOOR (IND) BYE
Liana TODOROVA (BUL) defeated Christina MADENOGLOU (GRE)
Panoria TSEKOURA (GRE) BYE
Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) BYE
Julija KULIBABA (LAT) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 7-5 1-0 Retired
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) BYE
Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) defeated Denise KONIG (GER) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) (1) defeated Victoria TODOROVA (BUL) 6-1 2-6 6-0
Melis SEZER (TUR) (2) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) (3) defeated Eleni KARAKEKE (GRE) 6-1 6-1
Elpida PAPANELOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) 6-3 6-3
Gopika KAPOOR (IND) defeated Liana TODOROVA (BUL) 6-4 6-1
Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) defeated Panoria TSEKOURA (GRE) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-5
Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 6-3 6-0 

Singles Main Draw

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) 6-0 7-5
Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) 3-2 40-15 Retired

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 6-4 7-6(2)
Bianca KOCH (GER) (6) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-3

Chen ASTROGO (ISR) (3) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-3 6-1
Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-2 6-0

Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 6-3 6-4
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (5) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 6-1 6-3

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (7) 4-6 6-4 7-6(2)
Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-0 7-5

Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Elpida PAPANELOPOULOU (GRE) 6-2 6-3
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 6-4 6-2

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) (8) 6-2 6-4
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-4 6-4

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) 6-2 6-4
Gail BRODSKY (USA) (2) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 7-5 6-3

2nd Round

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) 6-4 6-2
Bianca KOCH (GER) (6) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-2

Chen ASTROGO (ISR) (3) defeated Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (5) 6-2 6-0

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) 0-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4

Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Gail BRODSKY (USA) (2) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinal

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) (6) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) defeated Chen ASTROGO (ISR) (3) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Gail BRODSKY (USA) (2) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-0

Semifinal

Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Gail BRODSKY (USA) (2) 2-6 6-2 7-6(6) 

Final

Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 1-6 6-1 6-3 



$10k Algiers (ALG)

Main Draw

First Round

Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) BYE
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Fatima Zohra BOUKEZZI (ALG) 6-0 6-0

Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) defeated Isabel STEGER (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Alina WESSEL (GER) (8) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-1 6-0

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (4) defeated Houda YASRI (ALG) 6-2 6-1
Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) defeated Ekaterina KOMAROVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) defeated Hania BOUAKEL (ALG) Walkover
Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) (7) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-2 2-6 6-2

Lina BENNANI (MAR) (5) defeated Doria KHETIB (ALG) 6-1 6-0
Assia HALO (ALG) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 4-6 6-4 6-2

Fatima Zorah BOUABDALLAH (ALG) defeated Imane TOUBAL (ALG) 6-1 6-3
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) BYE

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (6) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) defeated Emy DAMIANI (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) defeated Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
Alina WESSEL (GER) (8) defeated Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) 6-1 3-6 6-1

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (4) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) (7) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Lina BENNANI (MAR) (5) defeated Assia HALO (ALG) 6-4 6-1
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Fatima Zorah BOUABDALLAH (ALG) 6-3 6-3

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (6) defeated Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (2) 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinal

Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) (8) 7-5 6-2
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (4) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) (7) 6-2 6-3
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) (5) 6-0 7-5
Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (6) defeated Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) 6-2 7-5 

Semifinal

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (4) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (6) 6-2 6-3 

Final

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (4) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) 6-1 6-4 



$10k Mogi Das Cruzes (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Catalina PELLA (ARG) (1) BYE
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-3 6-1
Giuliana PINO (ARG) BYE
Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) defeated Adas LUIZA FERRARI (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Gabrielle ZAMBOTTO INTERLICH (BRA) BYE
Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) defeated Natasha BERTOLUCCI (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Vanessa LIMA (BRA) BYE
Manoela Corbellini CHIACCHIO (BRA) defeated Caroline ARRIGONI (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Luisa ROSA (BRA) defeated Thais KARAMEKIAN (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Gabriela ROCHA ANDRADE (BRA) defeated Amanda BELGINI FRANCHI (BRA) Walkover
marina CERNEA (BRA) defeated Raquel MARTINI (BRA) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Priscila GARCIA (BRA) defeated Bianca BONOTTO (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues ALVES (BRA) defeated Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) defeated Gabriela BUENO (BRA) 6-2 7-5
Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2

2nd Round

Catalina PELLA (ARG) (1) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) defeated Gabrielle ZAMBOTTO INTERLICH (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Manoela Corbellini CHIACCHIO (BRA) defeated Vanessa LIMA (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) defeated Luisa ROSA (BRA) 6-3 6-4
marina CERNEA (BRA) defeated Gabriela ROCHA ANDRADE (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Priscila GARCIA (BRA) defeated Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues ALVES (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-0 6-0 

Singles Main Draw

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Manoela Corbellini CHIACCHIO (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Karina SOUZA (BRA) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-4 6-1

Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) defeated Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (7) 0-6 6-2 6-4

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) defeated Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) 6-4 6-0

Emilia YORIO (ARG) defeated Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Priscila GARCIA (BRA) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (6) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (5) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 4-6 6-2 7-6(2)

Gabriela CE (BRA) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-4 6-3

Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (8) 2-6 6-1 7-5
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-0

Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) 6-3 6-0

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) defeated Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Emilia YORIO (ARG) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (5) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-2
Gabriela CE (BRA) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)

Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) 7-5 7-5
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) 3-6 6-4 7-6(2)
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (5) defeated Gabriela CE (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (5) 6-1 6-2

Final

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) 6-2 6-3 



$10k Mazatlan (MEX)

Main Draw

First Round

Ivana KING (USA) (1) BYE
Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) defeated Olga AREVALO (MEX) 6-0 6-0

Aleksandra MALLY (USA) defeated Yvonne Elizabeth TIRADO TEJEDA (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) defeated Camila FUENTES (MEX) 6-4 6-3

Nazari URBINA (MEX) (3) defeated Jeannette MOESGEN (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Noel SCOTT (USA) defeated Martha Elena GARZA DEL ALTO (MEX) 6-1 6-1

Yawna ALLEN (USA) defeated Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) (5) defeated Thais ROMERO (MEX) 6-1 6-1

Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) defeated Giovanna MANIFACIO (MEX) 6-0 7-6(4)
Beatriz Magdalena FLORES (MEX) defeated Erin PAUL (USA) 6-0 6-0

Ana Fernanda LOAIZA ESQUIVIAS (MEX) defeated Gabriela VALDES GARCIA (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Whitney JONES (USA) (4) defeated Regina LOPEZ LEY (MEX) 6-0 6-0

Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) (6) 6-3 6-1
Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) defeated Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) 6-2 6-3

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Kyra WOJCIK (USA) 6-2 6-3
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) defeated Ivana KING (USA) (1) 6-1 4-6 7-6(1)
Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) defeated Aleksandra MALLY (USA) 6-3 7-5

Nazari URBINA (MEX) (3) defeated Noel SCOTT (USA) 6-2 6-3
Yawna ALLEN (USA) defeated Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) (5) 6-3 6-3

Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) defeated Beatriz Magdalena FLORES (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Whitney JONES (USA) (4) defeated Ana Fernanda LOAIZA ESQUIVIAS (MEX) 6-0 6-2

Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (2) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) defeated Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) 6-4 6-3
Nazari URBINA (MEX) (3) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 6-3 6-1
Whitney JONES (USA) (4) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) 6-0 4-6 6-3
Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

Nazari URBINA (MEX) (3) defeated Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) 6-4 6-1
Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) (4) 6-2 6-4

Final

Nazari URBINA (MEX) (3) defeated Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) 6-4 6-3 



$10k Caracas (VEN)

Main Draw

First Round

Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (1) BYE
Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) defeated Gesa FOCKE (GER) 6-4 6-0

Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) defeated Ana Gabriela GERBASI (VEN) 6-4 6-3
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (5) BYE

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (3) BYE
Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) defeated Gabriela ANZOLA (VEN) 6-1 6-1

Adriana PEREZ (VEN) defeated Stephany GAMIZ (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Charo BINTUREIRA (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (7) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Chika TERASAWA (JPN) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Melissa BOLIVAR (COL) defeated Raquel DIAZ (VEN) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (4) BYE

Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (6) BYE
Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) defeated Viviana TEDINO MORANDI (VEN) 6-3 6-0

Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Carmen BLANCO (VEN) 6-1 6-3
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (1) defeated Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) 6-4 6-0
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (5) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) 6-4 6-1

Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (3) 6-3 6-3
Adriana PEREZ (VEN) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) (8) 6-1 6-3

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (7) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (4) defeated Melissa BOLIVAR (COL) 6-0 6-2

Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (6) 6-1 6-3
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (1) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (5) 6-3 6-4
Adriana PEREZ (VEN) defeated Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) 6-1 6-0
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (4) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (7) 6-7(1) 6-2 7-6(4)
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) 3-1 Retired

Semifinal

Adriana PEREZ (VEN) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (1) 6-3 7-6(2)
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (4) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) 6-0 6-4 

Final

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (4) defeated Adriana PEREZ (VEN) 1-6 6-4 7-5 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Oct 4th, 2010, 10:38 PM   #183
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Sep 27

Code:
$100k+H Ningbo (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v BYE
Xi Bai (CHN) d. Naoko Eto (JPN) 61 61

Ting Li (CHN) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 63 62
(5)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Lu Guo (CHN) 62 64

(2)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v BYE
(wc)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. Huan Li (CHN) 61 62

Lu Lin (CHN) d. Chu Chu (CHN) 67(4) 61 63
Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) d. (6/wc)Chang Liu (CHN) 75 Ret.

(3)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) v BYE
Zi Yang (CHN) d. (wc)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 63 62

Boyan Wang (CHN) d. Yang Pang (CHN) 63 64
(7)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Yafan Wang (CHN) 62 63

(4)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 26 62 64
Xin Wen (CHN) d. Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 36 76(4) 63

Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. Yue Yuan (CHN) 64 60
(8)Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. Xiaomeng Cheng (CHN) 61 64

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Xi Bai (CHN) 64 62
Ting Li (CHN) d. (5)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 36 62 63

(2)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (wc)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 62 61
Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) d. Lu Lin (CHN) 63 16 75

(3)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 60 61
(7)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 64 63

(4)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) d. Xin Wen (CHN) 64 57 75
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. (8)Xiao Zhou (CHN) 64 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Ting Li (CHN) 61 64
(2)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) 62 76(3)
(7)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. (3)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 64 76(3)
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. (4)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 62 60

Singles Main Draw

(1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 64 62
Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 64 21 Ret.

(Q)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (wc)Zi Yan (CHN) 63 62
(8)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. (Q)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 57 64 62

(4)Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. (Q)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 63 62
Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. Anna Smith (GBR) 60 61

Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Yurika Sema (JPN) 63 64
(5)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 64 62

(7)Jill Craybas (USA) d. (wc)Chen Liang (CHN) 63 62
Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 61 61

(LL)Ting Li (CHN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 63 75
(3)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (wc)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 62 76(3)

Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (6)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 64 67(4) 75
(Q)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 63 62

(LL)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (wc)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 76(9) 64
Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (2)Jelena Dokic (AUS) 64 64

Second Round

(1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 63 62
(Q)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (8)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 76(4) 62

(4)Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 62 62
(5)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 63 64

(7)Jill Craybas (USA) d. Jin-A Lee (KOR) 64 63
(3)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (LL)Ting Li (CHN) 61 60

Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (Q)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 63 63
Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (LL)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 61 76(3)

Quarterfinal

(1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 62 64
(4)Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. (5)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 76(5) 60

(3)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (7)Jill Craybas (USA) 36 76(4) 60
Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 26 63 63

Semifinal

(4)Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. (1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 16 64 64
(3)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Xinyun Han (CHN) 67(4) 62 64

Final

(4)Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. (3)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 64 64



$50k Athens (GRE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) v BYE
(wc)Chrisdula Kagga (GRE) d. (wc)Asimina Kaplani (GRE) 62 60

Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR) d. (wc)Despoina Vogasari (GRE) 64 62
(5)Chen Astrogo (ISR) v BYE

(2)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v BYE
Agni Stefanou (GRE) d. Christina Madenoglou (GRE) 60 76(6)

Anneliese Tepper (AUS) d. (wc)Vassiliki Giannakaki (GRE) 63 60
(7)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. (wc)Evagelia Roussi (GRE) 63 76(4)

(3)Teodora Mircic (SRB) v BYE
Ioanna Markesini (GRE) d. Maria Sakkari (GRE) 64 64

Yanina Darishina (RUS) d. Panoria Tsekoura (GRE) 61 61
(6)Alice Balducci (ITA) v BYE

(4)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v BYE
Angeliki Kairi (GRE) d. Konstantina Tsadari (GRE) 63 64

Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. Adreanna Christopoulou (GRE) 62 63
(8)Martina Caciotti (ITA) d. Elisavet Ntoulia (GRE) 62 62

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (wc)Chrisdula Kagga (GRE) 60 62
(5)Chen Astrogo (ISR) d. Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR) 46 62 64

(2)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Agni Stefanou (GRE) 60 62
(7)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. Anneliese Tepper (AUS) 61 62

(3)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Ioanna Markesini (GRE) 46 63 61
(6)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. Yanina Darishina (RUS) 63 75

(4)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. Angeliki Kairi (GRE) 62 60
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (8)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 75 60

Qualifying Round

(5)Chen Astrogo (ISR) d. (1)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 63 46 62
(2)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (7)Ana Bogdan (ROU) 75 61
(3)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (6)Alice Balducci (ITA) 63 61
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (4)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 63 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 76(4) 60
(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 76(9) 64

Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (wc)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 57 76(4) 64
(6)Petra Martic (CRO) d. Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 63 61

(3)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 63 62
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (wc)Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE) 61 61

Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (LL)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 62 36 63
Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (7)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 64 61

Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (5)Anna Floris (ITA) 76(2) 75
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (Q)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 60 61

(wc)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) d. (Q)Chen Astrogo (ISR) 64 60
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. (4)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) 63 46 64

(8)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Magda Linette (POL) 64 26 76(10)
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 75 62

(Q)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (SR)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 62 76(4)
(2)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 60 61

Second Round

(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 62 46 75
(6)Petra Martic (CRO) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 62 62

(3)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 64 76(3)
Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Anne Kremer (LUX) 62 63

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 62 63
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. (wc)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 63 61

Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (8)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 61 64
(2)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (Q)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 60 62

Quarterfinal

(6)Petra Martic (CRO) d. (1)Kristina Barrois (GER) 63 67(3) 60
(3)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 16 63 61

Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 64 62
(2)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 67(4) 64 64

Semifinal

(3)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (6)Petra Martic (CRO) w.o.
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. (2)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 61 60

Final

Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. (3)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 64 61



$50k Las Vegas (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Irina Falconi (USA) d. Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 60 63
Monica Puig (PUR) d. Lateefa Brown (USA) 60 61

Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) 60 64
(6)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Alyssa Grace Smith (USA) 60 61

(2)Julia Boserup (USA) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 63 46 62
(wc)Sarah Toti (USA) d. Ines Janbakhsh (GBR) 60 60

Sabrina Santamaria (USA) d. (wc)Kristina Nedelcheva (BUL) 75 62
(7)Brittany Augustine (USA) d. Lorena Martin (USA) 60 61

(3)Julie Ditty (USA) d. Sylvia Schenck (USA) 60 60
Ellen Tsay (USA) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 46 61 61

Maria Sanchez (USA) d. Gira Schofield (USA) 60 76(7)
(8)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Adriana Moedano (MEX) 60 60

(4)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. (wc)Riza Zalameda (USA) 75 30 ret.
(wc)Gabrielle Smith (USA) d. Sophia Bursulaya (USA) 60 62

(wc)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) d. Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 63 64
(5)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Danielle Lao (USA) 61 62

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Irina Falconi (USA) d. Monica Puig (PUR) 16 63 62
(6)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Nicole Melichar (USA) 62 76(4)

(2)Julia Boserup (USA) d. (wc)Sarah Toti (USA) 60 64
(7)Brittany Augustine (USA) d. Sabrina Santamaria (USA) 64 61

(3)Julie Ditty (USA) d. Ellen Tsay (USA) 75 62
Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (8)Katie Ruckert (USA) 63 61

(4)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. (wc)Gabrielle Smith (USA) 60 61
(5)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (wc)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) 63 36 75

Qualifying Round

(1)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (6)Amanda Fink (USA) 64 75
(7)Brittany Augustine (USA) d. (2)Julia Boserup (USA) 64 75
(3)Julie Ditty (USA) d. Maria Sanchez (USA) 60 61
(5)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (4)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 61 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 76(3) 63
(wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 57 61 63

Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (Q)Brittany Augustine (USA) 61 61
(8)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. (SR)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 63 63

(3)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. (Q)Irina Falconi (USA) 63 46 63
(Q)Julie Ditty (USA) d. (Q) Ashley Weinhold (USA) 60 63

Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 76(4) 60
Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (5)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 61 67(2) 63

(wc)Chelsey Gullickson (USA) d. (7)Julia Cohen (USA) 06 76(3) 62
Abigail Spears (USA) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 61 64

Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 57 62 63
(4)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 62 64

(6)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 62 62
(wc)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 63 64

Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Shelby Rogers (USA) 46 63 60
(2)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 63 63

Second Round

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 63 64
(8)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 06 76(4) 62

(3)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. (Q)Julie Ditty (USA) 62 63
Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 64 75

Abigail Spears (USA) d. (wc)Chelsey Gullickson (USA) 60 57 64
(4)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 64 46 63

(6)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (wc)Alexa Glatch (USA) 36 63 75
(2)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 76(8) 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (8)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 62 46 60
(3)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 62 63

(4)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Abigail Spears (USA) 76(3) 75
(2)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (6)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 76(5) 67(5) 63

Semifinal

(3)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. (1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) 63 64
(2)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (4)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 63 64

Final

(2)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (3)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 62 62



$25k Clermont-Ferrand (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Annalisa Bona (ITA) v BYE
Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) d. Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 64 64

(2)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) v BYE
Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN) v BYE

(3)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) v BYE
Ludovica Sciaky (ITA) d. Sarah Petrides (FRA) 61 60

(4)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) v BYE
Marion Gaud (FRA) d. Mathilde Cor (FRA) 64 64

(5)Anna Zaja (GER) v BYE
Tatiana Filaire (FRA) v BYE

(6)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) v BYE
Emmanuelle Poncetta (FRA) d. Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 64 63

(7)Alix Collombon (FRA) v BYE
Melanie Maietti (FRA) d. Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 64 64

(8)Jessica Ginier (FRA) v BYE
(9)Olga Panova (RUS) v BYE

Final Round

(1)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 76(6) 62
(2)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN) 62 63
(3)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Ludovica Sciaky (ITA) 63 62
Marion Gaud (FRA) d. (4)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 75 62
(5)Anna Zaja (GER) d. Tatiana Filaire (FRA) 64 61
(6)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. Emmanuelle Poncetta (FRA) 36 62 60
(7)Alix Collombon (FRA) d. Melanie Maietti (FRA) 62 61
(9)Olga Panova (RUS) d. (8)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 63 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Mailen Auroux (ARG) 62 64
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (LL)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 62 61

(Q)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (Q)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 64 64
(wc)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (5)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 62 63

(4)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. (LL)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 64 64
(wc)Andrea Ka (FRA) d. (Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 62 61

Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 62 62
(7)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (Q)Alix Collombon (FRA) 61 64

Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (9)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 64 62
(wc)Alize Lim (FRA) d. (Q)Marion Gaud (FRA) 64 60

Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (Q)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 64 76(4)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (3)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 61 63

(wc)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (6)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 61 64
Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (Q)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 62 63

Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (Q)Olga Panova (RUS) 63 62
(2)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 61 60

Second Round

(1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 64 64
(wc)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (Q)Anna Zaja (GER) 63 63

(4)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. (wc)Andrea Ka (FRA) 62 67(5) 61
(7)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 62 75

(wc)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 36 63 61
Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 61 64

Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (wc)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 62 61
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (2)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 62 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (wc)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 63 36 63
(7)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (4)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 67(8) 63 61

Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (wc)Alize Lim (FRA) 64 60
Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 75 62

Semifinal

(7)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 64 64
Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 64

Final

Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (7)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 64 61



$25k Tbilisi (GEO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) v BYE
Tamar Komakhidze (GEO) d. Mariam Takniashvili (GEO) 60 61

(2)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) v BYE
Nino-G Sujashvili (GEO) d. Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS) 63 64

(3)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) v BYE
Babilina Machaidze (GEO) d. Irina Toidze (GEO) 64 50 Ret.

(4)Anna Rapoport (RUS) v BYE
Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO) 62 60

(5)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) v BYE
Kamila Abdukadirova (AZE) d. Teona Tatishvili (GEO) 46 75 64

(6)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) v BYE
Ani Gogvadze (GEO) d. Mariami Kurasbediani (GEO) 62 62

(7)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) v BYE
Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) d. (wc)Carla Georgescu (AUS) 61 60

Barbare Eristavi (GEO) d. Mariam Kiknadze (GEO) 61 61
Lana Rostiashvili (GEO) d. Mariami Skhirtladze (GEO) 46 64 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Tamar Komakhidze (GEO) 61 60
(2)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. Nino-G Sujashvili (GEO) 60 63
(3)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) d. Babilina Machaidze (GEO) 63 63
Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. (4)Anna Rapoport (RUS) 06 75 64
(5)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. Kamila Abdukadirova (AZE) 63 64
(6)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. Ani Gogvadze (GEO) 61 61
(7)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) d. Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) 74 75
Barbare Eristavi (GEO) d. Lana Rostiashvili (GEO) 61 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 64 60
Paula Kania (POL) d. (Q)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) 64 63

Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 67(3) 64 63
(5)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 62 62

(Q)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 46 75
(wc)Diana Davitaia (GEO) d. (wc)Aline Pinheiro (BRA) 63 63

Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (wc)Ana Jikia (GEO) 64 60
(6)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (Q)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 61 76(4)

(7)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Angelique van der Meet (NED) 62 61
Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (wc)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) 60 61

(Q)Barbare Eristavi (GEO) d. (Q)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 06 61 63
(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (Q)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 26 63 63

(Q)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. (8)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 61 63
Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (Q)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 63 61

Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Danielle Harmsen (NED) 57 62 62
(2)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 46 62 64

Second Round

(1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Paula Kania (POL) 62 62
(5)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 46 60 62

(Q)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (wc)Diana Davitaia (GEO) 60 63
(6)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 60 62

(7)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 63 36 63
(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (Q)Barbare Eristavi (GEO) 61 62

Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (Q)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) 63 75
(2)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 75 62

Quarterfinal

(5)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 75 64
(6)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (Q)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 62 63

(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (7)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 60 46 76(3)
(2)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 63 46 76(3)

Semifinal

(5)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (6)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 57 63 62
(2)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 64 46 63

Final

(2)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (5)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 64 36 75



$25k Helsinki (FIN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) v BYE
Julianna Heino (FIN) d. Natalia Lysova (FIN) 62 60

(2)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) v BYE
Daria Afanasyeva (RUS) d. Ella Leivo (FIN) 63 76(4)

(3)Jennifer Ren (GBR) v BYE
Ekaterina Prozorova (RUS) d. Adeyinka Elisabeth Thompson (NGR) 76(2) 61

(4)Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR) v BYE
Ilge Alpay (GBR) v BYE

Annika Sillanpaa (FIN) v BYE
Veronika Birioukova (USA) d. Julia Rissanen (FIN) 63 63

Alexandra Hietaniemi (FIN) v BYE
Adrija Runcha (LAT) d. Pihla Yrttiaho (FIN) 75 75

Johanna Hyoty (FIN) v BYE
Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) d. Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN) 61 61

Hanna Tolonen (FIN) v BYE
Anastasia Vovk (RUS) d. Ekaterina Verho (FIN) 64 64

Qualifying Round

(1)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. Julianna Heino (FIN)
(2)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) d. Daria Afanasyeva (RUS) 64 46 76(5)
(3)Jennifer Ren (GBR) d. Ekaterina Prozorova (RUS) 60 64
(4)Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR) d. Ilge Alpay (GBR) 64 60
Annika Sillanpaa (FIN) d. Veronika Birioukova (USA) 76(5) 63
Adrija Runcha (LAT) d. Alexandra Hietaniemi (FIN) 60 62
Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) d. Johanna Hyoty (FIN) 75 63
Hanna Tolonen (FIN) d. Anastasia Vovk (RUS) 64 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (SR)Margit Ruutel (EST) 61 67(2) 75
(wc)Heini Salonen (FIN) d. (Q)Annika Sillanpaa (FIN) 62 36 60

Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (Q)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 60 61
(7)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (wc)Saana Saarteinen (FIN) 63 61

(4)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Korina Perkovic (GER) 61 64
Vanessa Henke (GER) d. (Q)Adrija Runcha (LAT) 64 61

Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. (Q)Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR) 64 57 61
(8)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (Q)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 63 63

(5)Emma Laine (FIN) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 62 61
(wc)Cecilia Estlander (FIN) d. Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 61 76(6)

Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. (Q)Jennifer Ren (GBR) 63 64
(3)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Mara Nowak (GER) 76(1) 75

(6)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (Q)Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) 75 60
(wc)Leia Kaukonen (FIN) d. (Q)Hanna Tolonen (FIN) 62 75

Tara Moore (GBR) d. Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 61 23 Ret.
(2)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 61 76(0)

Second Round

(1)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (wc)Heini Salonen (FIN) 46 63 61
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (7)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 63 06 64

(4)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Vanessa Henke (GER) 61 60
(8)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 62

(5)Emma Laine (FIN) d. (wc)Cecilia Estlander (FIN) 61 62
(3)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 61 62

(6)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (wc)Leia Kaukonen (FIN) 61 61
Tara Moore (GBR) d. (2)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 62 36 60

Quarterfinal

Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (1)Elena Chalova (RUS) 64 67(5) 63
(4)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (8)Nicola Geuer (GER) 62 75

(5)Emma Laine (FIN) d. (3)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 64 63
(6)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Tara Moore (GBR) 76(4) 63

Semifinal

(4)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Jana Cepelova (SVK) 64 60
(5)Emma Laine (FIN) d. (6)Kiki Bertens (NED) 63 64

Final

(4)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (5)Emma Laine (FIN) 76(7) 60



$25k Bucha (UKR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) v BYE
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR) 60 62

Darya Chernetsova (BLR) d. Yuliya Sidenko (UKR) 61 76(3)
Anna Larkina (UKR) v BYE

(2)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) v BYE
Alona Fomina (UKR) d. Alina Pakharenko (UKR) 62 64

Olha Romanyshyn (UKR) d. Anna Momot (UKR) 62 60
Marina Zhurba (UKR) d. Polina Movchan (UKR) 61 Ret.

(3)Anastasia Stepu (BUL) v BYE
Anabel Ossombi (UKR) d. Olga Mogylna (UKR) 62 64

Gabriela Porubin (MDA) d. Anna Karavayeva (UKR) 76(5) 64
Polina Konop (UKR) d. Olena Gritsenko (UKR) 64 63

(4)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) v BYE
Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR) d. Kateryna Yegoreychenko (UKR) 60 60

Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) d. Olena Kyrpot (UKR) 64 26 64
Elena Nartsissova (RUS) d. Kate Zueva (UKR) 62 62

(5)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v BYE
Melisa Martinov (MDA) d. Nadiia Baryshpolets (UKR) 63 42 Ret.

Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR) d. Ganna Lukianchykova (UKR) 60 61
Olga Tkachenko (UKR) v BYE

(6)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) v BYE
Daria Mironova (RUS) d. Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR) 63 36 76(4)

Valeriya Boyanovska (UKR) d. Lyubov Slovtsova (UKR) 75 76(1)
Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 63 62

(7)Yuliana Umanets (UKR) v BYE
Elyzaveta Tymchenko (UKR) d. (wc)Kateryna Nakonechna (UKR) 63 63

Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) 60 60
Alexandra Perper (MDA) d. Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS) 46 76(1) 76(3)

(8)Julia Helbet (MDA) v BYE
Sofico Kadzhaya (UKR) d. Anna Makuha (UKR) 62 60

Anna Goncharova (UKR) d. Nadiia Tselykh (UKR) 61 64
(9)Nadya Kolb (UKR) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. (1)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 36 61 62
Anna Larkina (UKR) d. Darya Chernetsova (BLR) 61 63

(2)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) d. Alona Fomina (UKR) 62 75
Marina Zhurba (UKR) d. Olha Romanyshyn (UKR) 76(6) 63

(3)Anastasia Stepu (BUL) d. Anabel Ossombi (UKR) 61 62
Gabriela Porubin (MDA) d. Polina Konop (UKR) 75 63

(4)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) d. Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR) 62 64
Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) d. Elena Nartsissova (RUS) 60 64

Melisa Martinov (MDA) d. (5)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 26 76(6) 64
Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR) d. Olga Tkachenko (UKR) 60 61

Daria Mironova (RUS) d. (6)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) 75 60
Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. Valeriya Boyanovska (UKR) 60 62

(7)Yuliana Umanets (UKR) d. Elyzaveta Tymchenko (UKR) 62 63
Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. Alexandra Perper (MDA) 52 60

Sofico Kadzhaya (UKR) d. (8)Julia Helbet (MDA) 67(8) 63 64
(9)Nadya Kolb (UKR) d. Anna Goncharova (UKR) 60 61

Qualifying Round

Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. Anna Larkina (UKR) 61 62
(2)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) d. Marina Zhurba (UKR) 76(3) 60
(3)Anastasia Stepu (BUL) d. Gabriela Porubin (MDA) 64 63
(4)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) d. Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) 16 64 61
Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR) d. Melisa Martinov (MDA) 61 76(3)
Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. Daria Mironova (RUS) 76(13) 76(2)
Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. (7)Yuliana Umanets (UKR) 57 76(6) 60
(9)Nadya Kolb (UKR) d. Sofico Kadzhaya (UKR) 62 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Maria Zharkova (RUS) 61 64
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (Q)Nadya Kolb (UKR) 64 63

Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 57 76(5) 63
(Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (8)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 75 75

(3)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (Q)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) 63 63
Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. (wc)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 06 76(5) 63

(Q)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) d. Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 63 63
(6)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 64 46 64

(Q)Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. (5)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 46 61 62
Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. (Q)Anastasia Stepu (BUL) 67(6) 64 63

(wc)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) d. Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 57 63 63
(4)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 63 62

(7)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (LL)Yuliana Umanets (UKR) 75 63
(Q)Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR) d. (wc)Ksenya Bardabush (UKR) 76(5) 63

(Q)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 62 61
(2)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (wc)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) 75 60

Second Round

Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (1)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 64 43 Ret.
(Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 26 76(5) 64

(3)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 76(5) 46 76(1)
(6)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (Q)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 64 61

Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. (Q)Anna Shkudun (UKR) 57 63 64
(4)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (wc)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) 26 64 62

(7)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (Q)Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR) 63 61
(2)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (Q)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) 36 62 63

Quarterfinal

Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 62 62
(6)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (3)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 76(3) 63

(4)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 60 62
(2)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (7)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 26 75 64

Semifinal

Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (6)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 75 62
(2)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (4)Ganna Piven (UKR) 46 62 62

Final

Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (2)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 62 20 Ret.



$25k Hamanako (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. Yuka Mori (JPN) 51 Ret.
(wc)Yukino Emi (JPN) d. Miyako Toyoda (JPN) 63 60

(2)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Chizuru Yamazaki (JPN) 67(3) 62 63
(wc)Yoko Nagai (JPN) d. Yui Nagasawa (JPN) 06 75 64

(3)Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. (wc)Chisato Nakagawa (JPN) 61 60
Misa Kinoshita (JPN) d. Yukako Noi (JPN) 75 57 63

(4)Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. Chizuru Yamazaki (JPN) 62 63
(13)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) d. Tomoko Taira (JPN) 64 62

(5)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. (wc)Haruka Ito (JPN) 64 36 60
Ai Koga (JPN) d. (10)Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 61 62

(6)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (wc)Megumi Sago (JPN) 63 62
(11)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (wc)Minori Himeno (JPN) 60 60

(7)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 64 64
(12)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) d. Yuriko Sakai (JPN) 75 61

(8)Maya Kato (JPN) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 64 64
(9)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) d. Saori Karikomi (JPN) 62 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. (wc)Yukino Emi (JPN) 60 63
(2)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (wc)Yoko Nagai (JPN) 61 60
(3)Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. Misa Kinoshita (JPN) 64 63
(4)Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. (13)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 62 62
(5)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Ai Koga (JPN) 63 63
(11)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (6)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 64 63
(7)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (12)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) 63 61
(9)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) d. (8)Maya Kato (JPN) 61 75

Singles Main Draw

(1)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (wc)Kei Sekine (JPN) 76(2) 62
(Q)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 63 67(3) 64

Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 16 76(9) 61
(7)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 75 46 63

Erika Takao (JPN) d. (3)Shiho Akita (JPN) 46 64 62
Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (Q)Kazusa Ito (JPN) 64 62

Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 36 61 62
(Q)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (6)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 63 46 75

(5)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 62 61
Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (Q)Chinami Ogi (JPN) 46 64 63

(wc)Yuki Ito (JPN) d. (Q)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 62 62
(4)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (Q)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 64 76(5)

(8)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) 61 36 75
(Q)Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. Mari Inoue (JPN) 3 60

Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (wc)Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 63 62
(2)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (wc)Miu Ema (JPN) 61 63

Second Round

(1)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (Q)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 64 60
(7)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 61 46 63

Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 63 64
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. (Q)Akiko Omae (JPN) 63 57 64

(5)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 64 75
(4)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (wc)Yuki Ito (JPN) 61 61

(8)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Kanae Hisami (JPN) 60 60
(2)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 46 60 60

Quarterfinal

(1)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (7)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 75 62
Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 61 75

(4)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (5)Qiang Wang (CHN) 62 62
(8)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (2)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 46 76(3) 62

Semifinal

Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (1)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 61 75
(8)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (4)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 62 61

Final

Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (8)Erika Sema (JPN) 67(4) 62 64



$10k Porto (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) BYE
Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR) defeated Raquel MATEUS (POR) 2-6 6-3 6-2

Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) defeated Rita OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-0 6-1
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Valeria TURCANU (MDA) 6-0 6-0

Claudia CIANCI (POR) defeated Mafalda LHORCA (POR) 6-2 6-1
Maria Joao SANTOS (POR) defeated Catarina MORAIS (POR) 6-4 7-6(6)

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Catarina VILELA (POR) 6-0 6-0
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) defeated Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) 6-1 4-6 6-2

Rita VILACA (POR) defeated Joana VALE COSTA (POR) 6-4 6-3
Diana BATISTA (POR) defeated Claudia GASPAR (POR) 6-4 7-6(6)

Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Adriana SILVA (POR) 6-2 6-2
Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) defeated Jasmin MATTER (SUI) 6-2 6-2

Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) defeated Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Maria PALHOTO (POR) defeated Nicole CIANCI (POR) 6-1 6-1

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-1

Final Round

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Claudia CIANCI (POR) defeated Maria Joao SANTOS (POR) 1-6 6-1 6-2
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Rita VILACA (POR) defeated Diana BATISTA (POR) 6-2 7-6(5)
Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-4
Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-3 6-4
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (1) 6-2 6-3
Rita VILACA (POR) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-1 6-0

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Sofia ARAUJO (POR) 6-1 6-2
Bianca KOCH (GER) (7) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 6-3 6-3

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (4) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Claudia CIANCI (POR) 4-6 6-4 6-0

Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) 6-4 6-2

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (5) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-2 6-0
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 7-5 6-1

Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 7-6(1) 6-4
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-3 6-2

Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-4

Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Gail BRODSKY (USA) (2) defeated Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) 4-6 4-0 Retired

2nd Round

Rita VILACA (POR) defeated Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) 5-7 4-2 Retired
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) (7) 6-1 6-1

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (4) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-2 6-0
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-0

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (5) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) defeated Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Gail BRODSKY (USA) (2) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-3 6-0
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (4) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (8) 6-2 6-4
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (5) 6-3 6-0
Gail BRODSKY (USA) (2) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (4) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Gail BRODSKY (USA) (2) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) 6-3 5-7 6-2

Final

Gail BRODSKY (USA) (2) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (4) 7-5 6-1



$10k Ciampino (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) (1) 6-7(12) 6-3 7-6(2)
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 5-7 6-2 6-3

Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) (2) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (3) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 5-7 6-0 6-1
Simona STRUZZOLINO (ITA) defeated Federica SPAZZACAMPAGNA (ITA) 6-0 6-0

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (4) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 6-3 7-6(5)
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) defeated Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-1

Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) (5) 6-0 1-6 6-3
Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Cristina MATERA (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) defeated Jade SCHOELINK (NED) 6-4 3-0 Retired

Giada CLERICI (ITA) defeated Martina ALABISO (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) defeated Alessia BIANCHI (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Elena BAVASSANO (ITA) defeated Benedetta FASCIANI (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-3 

Final Round

Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 6-3 6-3
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Simona STRUZZOLINO (ITA) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (3) 6-4 6-3
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (4) defeated Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) defeated Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Giada CLERICI (ITA) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 6-0 Retired
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) defeated Elena BAVASSANO (ITA) 6-1 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Marcella CUCCA (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) defeated Giada CLERICI (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Elena BAVASSANO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (8) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (4) defeated Simona STRUZZOLINO (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 6-4 7-6(2)

Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-0
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Milana SPREMO (SRB) (7) 3-6 6-0 6-1

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (5) 6-2 6-2
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 6-1 4-6 7-5

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (3) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) 6-4 5-7 6-4

Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (6) 6-0 3-6 6-2
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) 7-5 6-3

Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 6-3 6-3
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (2) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) 6-4 6-0

2nd Round

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (8) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (4) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(7)

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (3) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 4-6 6-2 7-5

Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (2) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-4 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (8) 7-5 7-6(7)
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (4) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-0 3-1 Retired
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (3) 6-1 6-3
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (2) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (4) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (2) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-1

Final

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (2) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) 6-3 6-3 



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Irina Elena PREOTESCU (ROU) BYE
Hana EVANS (USA) BYE

Maria FEDOSYUK (RUS) BYE
Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) BYE

Sally DISCHMANN (GER) BYE
Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) BYE

Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) BYE
Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) BYE

Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) BYE
Makayla LEWIS (GBR) BYE

Ece UNLU (TUR) BYE
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Karolina ROZENBERG (RUS) 6-2 6-0

Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) BYE
Estelle BALAN (BEL) defeated Gulsah CETIN (TUR) 6-4 6-2

Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) BYE
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) defeated Neslihan Eda CETIN (TUR) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Irina Elena PREOTESCU (ROU) defeated Hana EVANS (USA) 6-2 6-3
Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) defeated Maria FEDOSYUK (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-1
Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) defeated Makayla LEWIS (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Ece UNLU (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) defeated Estelle BALAN (BEL) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Irina Elena PREOTESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Tea FABER (CRO) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-1 1-6 7-5

Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) defeated Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) 6-3 6-0
Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) (5) 6-1 6-3

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-3
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 6-2 7-5

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 4-0 Retired
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (6) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 6-2 6-4

Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (7) defeated Ipek BYROL (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Cemre ANIL (TUR) defeated Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) 6-2 1-6 6-2

Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) 6-1 7-6(2)

Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (8) defeated Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4

Melis SEZER (TUR) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (2) defeated Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3 

2nd Round

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-2 6-0
Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) defeated Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) 6-2 Retired

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (4) 6-4 6-4
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (6) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4

Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (7) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-1 6-1

Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (8) 6-2 6-3
Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (2) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) 6-2 6-3
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (6) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (7) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (3) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (2) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (6) 6-2 6-0
Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (2) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (7) 6-1 5-7 6-3

Final

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (2) 6-3 6-0



$10k Amelia Island (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Erica KRISAN (USA) (1) BYE
Mari OSAKA (JPN) BYE

Remeice ELLIS (USA) defeated Sarah MCLEAN (USA) 6-3 6-2
Stephanie NAUTA (USA) defeated Kaitlin RAY (USA) 6-2 7-5

Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL) defeated Shaena KEEFE (USA) 6-2 6-3
Mia KING (USA) defeated Salome DEVIDZE (GEO) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Gayle JONES (USA) BYE
Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) defeated Jessie Lynn PAUL (USA) 6-4 6-1

Ashley BARRON (USA) BYE
Brittany LASHWAY (USA) defeated Nicolette TRAN (USA) 6-1 5-7 7-5

Alexandra M HANEY (USA) defeated Natalia JANOWICZ (USA) 6-2 6-1
Lynn CHI (USA) defeated Ashley M. KITCHEN (USA) 6-1 6-2

Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) BYE
Anne-liz JEUKENG-NKAMGOUO (USA) defeated Brianna LASHWAY (USA) 6-3 6-0

Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) defeated Diann SCHINDLER (USA) 6-0 6-0
Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) defeated Desiree TRAN (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-4

Leyla ERKAN (USA) defeated Julia COURTER (USA) 7-5 6-4
Sarah MEANS (USA) defeated Savannah WOOD (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Lauren MACFARLANE (USA) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 6-1 6-2
Kathryn HOCH (USA) BYE

Sydney SIMPSON (USA) BYE
Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) defeated Aria A. LAMBERT (USA) 6-1 6-1

Alex GEREMIA (USA) defeated Alexia RYCROFT (USA) 6-3 6-1
Denise STARR (USA) defeated Rachel JANSSEN (USA) 6-3 6-0

Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) defeated Daria SHARAPOVA (BLR) 7-6(2) 7-6(8)
Erin CLARK (USA) BYE

Kendal WOODARD (USA) BYE
Sherry LI (USA) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 6-2 6-3

Tania ALABY (CAN) defeated Alannah Jessica MENDOZA (USA) 6-3 6-3
Epiphany B. TURNER (USA) defeated Clara ARRINGTON (USA) 6-2 6-0

Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Allyn MUELLER (USA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Danielle DOOLEY (USA) BYE

2nd Round

Erica KRISAN (USA) (1) defeated Mari OSAKA (JPN) 6-4 7-5
Stephanie NAUTA (USA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-0 6-2

Mia KING (USA) defeated Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL) 6-2 6-0
Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) defeated Gayle JONES (USA) 6-4 6-1

Brittany LASHWAY (USA) defeated Ashley BARRON (USA) 6-1 6-1
Alexandra M HANEY (USA) defeated Lynn CHI (USA) 6-1 7-5

Anne-liz JEUKENG-NKAMGOUO (USA) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) defeated Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) 6-3 6-4

Leyla ERKAN (USA) defeated Sarah MEANS (USA) 6-4 6-3
Lauren MACFARLANE (USA) defeated Kathryn HOCH (USA) 6-4 6-2

Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) defeated Sydney SIMPSON (USA) 6-0 6-0
Denise STARR (USA) defeated Alex GEREMIA (USA) 6-3 6-4

Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) defeated Erin CLARK (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Sherry LI (USA) defeated Kendal WOODARD (USA) 6-2 6-4

Tania ALABY (CAN) defeated Epiphany B. TURNER (USA) 6-0 6-1
Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Danielle DOOLEY (USA) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Stephanie NAUTA (USA) defeated Erica KRISAN (USA) (1) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) defeated Mia KING (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Alexandra M HANEY (USA) defeated Brittany LASHWAY (USA) 7-5 6-3
Anne-liz JEUKENG-NKAMGOUO (USA) defeated Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 7-5 6-0
Lauren MACFARLANE (USA) defeated Leyla ERKAN (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Denise STARR (USA) defeated Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) defeated Sherry LI (USA) 6-4 6-4
Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Tania ALABY (CAN) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Olga PUCHKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) 6-0 6-4
Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) defeated Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) 6-3 6-4

Gabrielle DESIMONE (USA) defeated Lauren MACFARLANE (USA) 6-1 6-1
Kate VIALLE (USA) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (7) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-5

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 0-6 6-0 6-2
Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Erica KRISAN (USA) 6-4 6-3

Denise STARR (USA) defeated Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Alexis KING (USA) (6) 6-3 6-2

Anna MAMALAT (USA) defeated Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) (8) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Anne-liz JEUKENG-NKAMGOUO (USA) defeated Courtney SPAFFORD (USA) 6-0 6-0

Molly O'KONIEWSKI (USA) defeated Paulina BIGOS (POL) 6-0 6-2
Lauren HERRING (USA) defeated Anna LIVADARU (GER) (4) 6-2 6-4

Madison KEYS (USA) (5) defeated Stephanie NAUTA (USA) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Alexandra M HANEY (USA) defeated Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) 7-5 6-0

Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) 6-2 6-4
Jan ABAZA (USA) defeated Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (2) 7-5 6-1 

2nd Round

Olga PUCHKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) 6-3 6-3
Gabrielle DESIMONE (USA) defeated Kate VIALLE (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-1

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Denise STARR (USA) 6-4 6-2

Anna MAMALAT (USA) defeated Anne-liz JEUKENG-NKAMGOUO (USA) 6-0 6-1
Lauren HERRING (USA) defeated Molly O'KONIEWSKI (USA) 6-3 6-2

Madison KEYS (USA) (5) defeated Alexandra M HANEY (USA) 6-3 7-5
Jan ABAZA (USA) defeated Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-4

Quarterfinal

Olga PUCHKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Gabrielle DESIMONE (USA) 6-4 6-1
Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (3) 7-6(3) 6-2
Lauren HERRING (USA) defeated Anna MAMALAT (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Madison KEYS (USA) (5) defeated Jan ABAZA (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-4

Semifinal

Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Olga PUCHKOVA (RUS) (1) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Lauren HERRING (USA) defeated Madison KEYS (USA) (5) 7-5 6-3

Final

Lauren HERRING (USA) defeated Catherine HARRISON (USA) 6-2 6-3 



$10k Aruja (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (1) BYE
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Catalina PELLA (ARG) (2) BYE
Raquel MARTINI (BRA) defeated Giovanna BACCARINI (BRA) 3-0 Retired

Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) BYE
Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) defeated Thais KARAMEKIAN (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) BYE
Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) defeated Gabrielle ZAMBOTTO INTERLICH (BRA) 6-3 6-0

Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) defeated Natasha BERTOLUCCI (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) defeated Fiorella Maria JARUFE (PER) 6-2 6-4

Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 6-2 7-5

Sabrina DINIZ (BRA) defeated Gabriela ROCHA ANDRADE (BRA) 6-2 2-6 7-5
Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) defeated Caroline ARRIGONI (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Manoela Corbellini CHIACCHIO (BRA) defeated Vanessa LIMA (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Bianca BONOTTO (BRA) defeated Gabriela BUENO (BRA) 6-2 6-4

Final Round

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (1) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Catalina PELLA (ARG) (2) defeated Raquel MARTINI (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) defeated Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) defeated Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 7-6(1) 6-4
Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) defeated Sabrina DINIZ (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Manoela Corbellini CHIACCHIO (BRA) defeated Bianca BONOTTO (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Emilia YORIO (ARG) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) 6-4 7-5
Marina DANZINI (BRA) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Carla FORTE (BRA) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (5) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) defeated Natasha Mayumi TOMISHIMA (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (7) defeated Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) 6-2 6-3

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (8) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) defeated Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-4 6-4

Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (3) defeated Manoela Corbellini CHIACCHIO (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-4 6-0

Nathaly KURATA (BRA) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-3 6-1
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (2) defeated Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) 2-6 6-1 6-1 

2nd Round

Emilia YORIO (ARG) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Carla FORTE (BRA) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (5) 1-6 6-2 7-5

Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) 6-3 6-4
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (7) 6-0 6-2

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (8) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (3) defeated Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-0

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) 6-3 3-0 Retired
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (2) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Quarterfinal

Carla FORTE (BRA) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) 6-4 7-6(3)
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (8) defeated Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (3) 4-2 Retired
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (2) 7-5 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (8) 6-4 6-1

Final

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) 4-6 6-4 6-1 



$10k Algiers (ALG)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Olga TEPLYNSKA (UKR) BYE
Fatima Zohra BOUKEZZI (ALG) BYE
Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) BYE
Ekaterina KOMAROVA (RUS) BYE
Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) BYE
Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) defeated Isabel STEGER (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Doria KHETIB (ALG) 6-2 6-1
Sanaa BENKADDOUR (ALG) defeated Samira RADJAA (ALG) 6-2 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Sanaa BENKADDOUR (ALG) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Ladina SOLER (SUI) defeated Houda YASRI (ALG) 6-1 6-0
Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (5) defeated Fatima Zohra BOUKEZZI (ALG) 6-2 6-1

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 7-5 6-2
Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-1

Assia HALO (ALG) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-4 7-6(4)
Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) (8) defeated Olga TEPLYNSKA (UKR) 6-0 6-1

Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) (7) defeated Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Alina PETRAS (BUL) defeated Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-4

Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated Ekaterina KOMAROVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (4) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-4 6-0

Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (6) defeated Imane TOUBAL (ALG) 6-1 6-0
Pamela AMON (AUT) defeated Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) 6-3 6-1

Fatima Zorah BOUABDALLAH (ALG) defeated Doria KHETIB (ALG) 6-1 6-0
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (2) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-3 6-2 

2nd Round

Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) defeated Sanaa BENKADDOUR (ALG) 6-0 6-0
Ladina SOLER (SUI) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (5) 7-5 1-6 7-6(2)

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 1-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) (8) defeated Assia HALO (ALG) 6-2 6-3

Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) (7) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 6-2 6-4
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (4) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-2 6-0

Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (6) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 6-0 6-2
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (2) defeated Fatima Zorah BOUABDALLAH (ALG) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) defeated Ladina SOLER (SUI) 6-1 7-6(3)
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) (8) 6-3 6-4
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (4) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) (7) 6-2 6-3
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (6) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (2) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Semifinal

Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) 6-2 6-1
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (4) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (6) 6-2 6-4

Final

Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (4) 6-4 6-4



$10k Jakarta (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Devi HASAN (INA) BYE
Arya Dita Kusuma Wardani KUSUMA (INA) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) 6-4 6-0

Janina MISTECKY (GER) BYE
Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) defeated Hanemas PANGESTU (INA) 6-0 6-0

Maya WAKUI (JPN) BYE
Lauren Joanna LANG (INA) BYE

Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) BYE
Vita TAHER (INA) BYE

Ajeng AQUINIA (INA) BYE
Sayaka YOSHINO (JPN) BYE

Dina KARINA (INA) defeated Puspa Ratih TRI OKTAVIRA (INA) 6-0 6-0
Bella DESTRIANA (INA) BYE

Miki MATSUYAMA (JPN) defeated Isabella KIMBERLY (INA) 6-2 6-2
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) BYE

Ya ZHOU (CHN) BYE
Nadia Yahya Tear TJAHJANA (INA) BYE

Final Round

Devi HASAN (INA) defeated Arya Dita Kusuma Wardani KUSUMA (INA) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) defeated Janina MISTECKY (GER) 6-3 6-1
Maya WAKUI (JPN) defeated Lauren Joanna LANG (INA) 6-1 6-0
Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) defeated Vita TAHER (INA) 7-5 6-2
Sayaka YOSHINO (JPN) defeated Ajeng AQUINIA (INA) 6-1 6-2
Bella DESTRIANA (INA) defeated Dina KARINA (INA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Miki MATSUYAMA (JPN) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Ya ZHOU (CHN) defeated Nadia Yahya Tear TJAHJANA (INA) 6-1 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (1) defeated Sayaka YOSHINO (JPN) 6-0 6-3
Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) defeated Bella DESTRIANA (INA) 6-2 6-0

Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Michika OZEKI (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (7) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-1

Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) (4) defeated Shweta RANA (IND) 6-0 6-1
Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) defeated Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) 6-1 6-3

Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) defeated Nadya SYARIFAH (INA) 6-1 6-2
Voni DARLINA (INA) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) (6) 6-4 6-1

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Ekaterina KLYUEVA (RUS) defeated Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) 5-7 6-2 6-4

Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (3) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-0 6-0

Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) (5) defeated Cynthia MELITA (INA) 6-4 6-1
Hui-I HUANG (TPE) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) 7-5 6-0

Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) defeated Stefanie TAN (SIN) 7-5 6-4
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (2) defeated Devi HASAN (INA) 6-0 6-2 

2nd Round

Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (1) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (7) 6-4 6-0

Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) (4) 7-6(1) 6-1
Voni DARLINA (INA) defeated Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) 6-4 7-5

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Ekaterina KLYUEVA (RUS) 6-1 7-6(3)
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (3) defeated Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) 6-2 7-5

Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) (5) defeated Hui-I HUANG (TPE) 6-2 6-0
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (2) defeated Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (1) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) defeated Voni DARLINA (INA) 6-4 7-5
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (3) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (8) 7-5 7-6(3)
Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) (5) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (2) 4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(5)

Semifinal

Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) 6-4 6-3
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (3) defeated Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) (5) 6-3 7-5

Final

Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (3) defeated Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) 6-3 6-0



$10k Celaya (MEX)

Main Draw

First Round

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (1) 7-5 7-5
Chika TERASAWA (JPN) defeated Gesa FOCKE (GER) 6-1 6-1

Noel SCOTT (USA) defeated Beatriz Magdalena FLORES (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Hilary TOOLE (USA) (6) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Nicole ROBINSON (USA) (4) defeated Regina CLARK (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) defeated Thais ROMERO (MEX) 7-5 6-3

Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) defeated Erin PAUL (USA) 6-0 6-0
Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) (5) defeated Kyra WOJCIK (USA) 7-5 6-1

Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (8) defeated Valeria FRANCO (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Ana Beatriz BALDERAS (MEX) defeated Jeannette MOESGEN (MEX) 6-2 6-0

Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (3) defeated Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) 6-4 6-4

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (7) defeated Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Yawna ALLEN (USA) defeated Jessica WACNIK (USA) 6-3 6-1

Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Christine KANDLER (AUT) (2) defeated Giovanna MANIFACIO (MEX) 7-6(5) 6-3

2nd Round

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Noel SCOTT (USA) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) (6) 6-1 7-6(4)

Nicole ROBINSON (USA) (4) defeated Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) 6-3 6-0
Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) (5) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-4 6-3

Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (8) defeated Ana Beatriz BALDERAS (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (3) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (7) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Christine KANDLER (AUT) (2) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) 4-6 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinal

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Noel SCOTT (USA) 7-6(0) 6-4
Nicole ROBINSON (USA) (4) defeated Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) (5) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (8) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (3) 7-6(5) 1-6 7-5
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (7) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) (2) 5-7 6-4 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) (4) 6-0 6-3
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (7) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (8) 6-3 6-1

Final

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (7) 6-0 1-1 Retired

Last edited by tobi : Oct 5th, 2010 at 11:56 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Oct 10th, 2010, 10:24 PM   #184
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Oct 04

Code:
$100k+H Jounieh (LIB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v BYE
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Jenna Laroussi (USA) 61 60

Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. Kamila Abdukadirova (AZE) 61 60
(5)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 76(5) 76(5)

(2)Elise Tamaela (NED) v BYE
Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) d. Tracy Dariane (LIB) 60 60

(wc)Shakhlo Saidova (RUS) d. Sandrine Jabra (LIB) 61 60
(8)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. Lara Rafful (BRA) 63 63

Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. (3)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 67(8) 64 62
Marina Kachar (SRB) d. Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 60 64

Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) d. (wc)Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) 64 62
(6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 64 67(3) 76(3)

(4)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Ines Janbakhsh (GBR) 60 61
Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. Lara Michel (SUI) 63 62

Xenia Suworowa (GER) d. Nancy Karaky (LIB) 76(2) 61
(7)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 64 46 64

Second Qualifying Round

Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 46 62 75
(5)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 57 64 61

(2)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 64 63
(8)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. (wc)Shakhlo Saidova (RUS) 62 60

Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. Marina Kachar (SRB) 61 62
(6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 63 63

Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. (4)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 63 61
(7)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. Xenia Suworowa (GER) 62 61

Qualifying Round

Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (5)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 63 62
(2)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (8)Magali De Lattre (POR) 64 61
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. (6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 62 60
Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. (7)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 76(2) 60

Singles Main Draw

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Darya Kustova (BLR) 63 62
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 57 62 76(4)

(Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 64 64
(7)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (wc)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 61 61

(3)Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 61 75
Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Elena Chalova (RUS) 62 61

Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. (Q)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 61 62
(8)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 46 62 62

(5)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (wc)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 63 62
(wc)Selima Sfar (TUN) d. Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 60 61

(Q)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (LL)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 75 62
(4)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 62 76(3)

(6)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 63 63
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 75 62

Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (wc)Shivika Burman (IND) 46 61 60
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 62 62

Second Round

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (1)Renata Voracova (CZE) 76(2) 26 75
(Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (7)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 75 61

(3)Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 60 62
(8)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 62 61

(5)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (wc)Selima Sfar (TUN) 75 62
(4)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (Q)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 64 61

(6)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 64 63
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 76(4) 63

Quarterfinal

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) 76(6) 64
(3)Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. (8)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 63 76(4)

(4)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (5)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 60 21 Ret.
(6)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 61 46 76(6)

Semifinal

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (3)Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) 64 16 64
(6)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (4)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 26 76(6) 60

Final

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (6)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 61 63



$100k+H Tokyo (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Urszula Radwanska (POL) v BYE
Ai Yamamoto (JPN) d. Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 62 61

Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 62 63
Tomoko Sugano (JPN) d. (8)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 62 75

(2)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v BYE
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 64 61

Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 60 46 75
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (6)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 64 63

(3)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 60 62
Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. Akari Inoue (JPN) 26 64 75

Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. Kei Sekine (JPN) 76(2) 67(14) 63
(7)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 61 61

(4)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 64 26 75
Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 75 61

Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. Ai Koga (JPN) 76(5) 64
(5)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 62 63

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 60 61
Tomoko Sugano (JPN) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 75 62

(2)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 75 26 63
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 75 64

(3)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 62 75
(7)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 76(4) 67(7) 61

(4)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 61 62
(5)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Kaori Onishi (JPN) 61 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 60 61
(2)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 61 64
(3)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (7)Shiho Akita (JPN) 46 75 60
(5)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (4)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 57 62 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Iveta Benesova (CZE) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 60 46 75
Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. (SR)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 46 64 63

Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 57 63 63
(5)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (wc)Yurika Sema (JPN) 62 62

(4)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 64 76(4)
(Q)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 60 63

Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. (Q)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 62 61
(8)Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. (wc)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 60 62

Laura Robson (GBR) d. (6)Christina McHale (USA) 63 36 64
Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 61 63

Ryoko Fuda (JPN) v (Q)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 63 60
(3)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (wc)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 64 64

(7)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (wc)Akiko Omae (JPN) 62 63
Julie Coin (FRA) d. Junri Namigata (JPN) 64 36 63

(Q)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 62 75
Jill Craybas (USA) d. (2)Jelena Dokic (AUS) 36 62 63

Second Round

Olga Savchuk (UKR) d, (1)Iveta Benesova (CZE) 63 62
Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (5)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 75 64

(4)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. (Q)Urszula Radwanska (POL) 26 61 62
(8)Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 62 62

Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. Laura Robson (GBR) 63 01 Ret.
(3)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 64 62

Julie Coin (FRA) d. (7)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 62 57 75
Jill Craybas (USA) d. (Q)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 63 36 62

Quarterfinal

Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 75 75
(4)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. (8)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 60 61

(3)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Severine Beltrame (FRA) 76(5) 64
Jill Craybas (USA) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 76(2) 63

Semifinal

(4)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 76(3) 62
Jill Craybas (USA) d. (3)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 67(3) 61 76(4)

Final

(4)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. Jill Craybas (USA) 63 75



$75k Barnstaple (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Emma Laine (FIN) d. BYE
Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 62 76(4)

Alexandra Walker (GBR) d. Jessica Ren (GBR) 76(3) 62
Daneika Borthwick (GBR) d. (6)Karen Barbat (DEN) 06 62 64

(2)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. BYE
Ilge Alpay (GBR) d. Kelly Anderson (RSA) 61 60

Jennifer Ren (GBR) d. Laura Deigman (GBR) 64 64
(7)Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. Natasha Starling (GBR) 46 63 62

(3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Samantha Murray (GBR) 64 62
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Lucy Brown (GBR) 46 63 62

Myriam Casanova (SUI) d. Georgina Bastick (GBR) 60 60
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (8)Alice Balducci (ITA) 60 75

(4)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Hannah Hume (GBR) 62 60
Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 61 75

Nicola George (GBR) d. Jazzamay Drew (GBR) 60 62
(5)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Samantha Vickers (GBR) 61 61

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Emma Laine (FIN) d. Amanda Elliott (GBR) 64 62
Daneika Borthwick (GBR) d. Alexandra Walker (GBR) 64 76(1)

(2)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Ilge Alpay (GBR) 60 62
(7)Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. Jennifer Ren (GBR) 36 64 64

(3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Jana Cepelova (SVK) 64 61
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Myriam Casanova (SUI) 61 63

Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. (4)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 36 76(2) 63
(5)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Nicola George (GBR) 61 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Emma Laine (FIN) d. Daneika Borthwick (GBR) 60 62
(2)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (7)Lisa Sabino (SUI) 62 62
(3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 36 64 64
(5)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 62 64

Singles Main Draw

Alison Riske (USA) d. (1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 60 75
(Q)Emma Laine (FIN) d. (wc)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 64 64

Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 64 61
(5)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (Q)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 64 64

(4)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Anne Keothavong (GBR) 63 75
Tara Moore (GBR) d. (LL)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 61 76(5)

(Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (wc)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 63 62
Mona Barthel (GER) d. (8)Mandy Minella (LUX) 63 46 61

(7)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 62 63
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 64 26 63

Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 26 76(2) 63
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (3)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 63 64

(6)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 76(6) 64
(Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 63 06 64

Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 64 64
(2)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (wc)Naomi Broady (GBR) 26 64 76(4)

Second Round

Alison Riske (USA) d. (Q)Emma Laine (FIN) 61 63
(5)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Anne Kremer (LUX) 62 75

(4)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Tara Moore (GBR) 61 60
Mona Barthel (GER) d. (Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 62 63

(7)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 36 76(6) 64
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) 64 61

(Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (6)Arantxa Rus (NED) 36 75 76(5)
(2)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Michaella Krajicek (NED) 46 63 64

Quarterfinal

Alison Riske (USA) d. (5)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 26 75 63
(4)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Mona Barthel (GER) 62 62

Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (7)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 63 63
(2)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 64 62

Semifinal

Alison Riske (USA) d. (4)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 67(6) 63 76(2)
(2)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 75 64

Final

Alison Riske (USA) d. (2)Johanna Larsson (SWE) 62 60



$50k Madrid (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Karin Knapp (ITA) 63 62
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 63 64

Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. Maria Martin Lozano (ESP) 60 60
(6)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 63 62

(2)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP) 63 62
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) 64 62

Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Patricia Quintana Cerezo (ESP) 60 61
(5)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. (wc)Sandra Segura Mandarino (ESP) 60 60

Sina Haas (GER) d. (3)Scarlett Werner (GER) 76(3) 76(2)
Julia Babilon (GER) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 75 20 Ret.

Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) d. Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 63 64
(7)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Diana Stomlega (ROU) 62 60

(4)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 62 63
Paola Cigui (ITA) d. Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 63 62

Paula Rincon Otero (ESP) d. Patricia Chirea (ROU) 46 76(9) 62
(8)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Eden D'Oliveira (RSA) 60 60

Second Qualifying Round

Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (1)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 62 63
(6)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 63 62

(2)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 61 61
Elora Dabija (ROU) d. (5)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) 16 41 Ret.

Julia Babilon (GER) d. Sina Haas (GER) 64 64
(7)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) 63 64

(4)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Paola Cigui (ITA) 63 63
(8)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Paula Rincon Otero (ESP) 62 61

Qualifying Round

Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (6)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 76(5) 61
Elora Dabija (ROU) d. (2)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 75 61
Julia Babilon (GER) d. (7)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 26 75 61
(8)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (4)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 63 61

Singles Main Draw

(Q)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. (1)Anna Floris (ITA) 63 75
(Q)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 64 16 61

Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 36 63 64
(6)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (wc)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) 62 61

(4)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 62 76(5)
Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (LL)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 62 63

Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 62 76(2)
(5)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (wc)Alejandra Starkova (ESP) 60 61

(SR)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (8)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 76(4) 76(5)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 60 60

Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (wc)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 62 61
(3)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 62 63

(Q)Julia Babilon (GER) d. (7)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 75 63
(Q)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (wc)Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP) 61 62

Julia Schruff (GER) d. Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 76(2) 46 75
(2)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 62 63

Second Round

(Q)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. (Q)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 26 62 62
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (6)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 63 36 63

Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (4)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 64 61
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (5)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 63 61

(SR)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 64 61
Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (3)Julia Cohen (USA) 64 61

(Q)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (Q)Julia Babilon (GER) 62 64
Julia Schruff (GER) d. (2)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 63 46 76(1)

Quarterfinal

Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (Q)Elora Dabija (ROU) 57 62 62
Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 61 60

Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (SR)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 46 63 64
Julia Schruff (GER) d. (Q)Conny Perrin (SUI) 60 76(3)

Semifinal

Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 64 16 64
Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 67(5) 64 10 Ret.

Final

Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 64 62



$50k Kansas City (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (1)Macall Harkins (USA) 06 64 62
Madeleine Kobelt (USA) d. Aleah Marrow (USA) 61 61

Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Olivia Sneed (USA) 61 62
(6)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Megan Falcon (USA) 63 62

(2)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 63 36 63
Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) d. (wc)Stephanie Dalmacio (BRA) 46 63 62

Chloe Jones (USA) d. Alessondra Parra (USA) 62 60
(8)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Eva Raszkiewicz (USA) 61 63

(3)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. Ashley Murdock (USA) 61 60
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Chelsey Gullickson (USA) 64 64

Denise Muresan (USA) d. Marilyn Baker (USA) 60 60
(7)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Emily J. Harman (USA) 61 60

(4)Alina Jidkova (RUS) d. Hilary Toole (USA) 61 60
Anna Livadaru (GER) d. Jacquelynn Tang (USA) 60 62

Danielle Mills (USA) d. Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 64 61
(5)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Simone Kalhorn (USA) 61 63

Second Qualifying Round

Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Madeleine Kobelt (USA) 62 61
(6)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 61 62

(2)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) 63 61
(8)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 16 63 60

(3)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 63 60
(7)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Denise Muresan (USA) 62 63

(4)Alina Jidkova (RUS) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 62 76(7)
(5)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Danielle Mills (USA) 60 61

Qualifying Round

Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (6)Amanda Fink (USA) 76(1) 16 64
(8)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (2)Lena Litvak (USA) 60 60
(3)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. (7)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 63 61
(5)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (4)Alina Jidkova (RUS) 64 60

Singles Main Draw

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. Abigail Spears (USA) 16 75 62
Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Elena Kulikova (RUS) 62 62

Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (SR)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 62 62
(8)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 62 75

(wc)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (4)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 75 62
Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (Q)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 57 63 63

(Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (wc)Jessica Pegula (USA) 46 61 63
(7)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 60 64

(6)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) 57 62 61
(LL)Alina Jidkova (RUS) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 62 64

Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 62 62
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (3)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 46 61 62

Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (5)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 62 62
Julie Ditty (USA) d. (wc)Jade Frampton (USA) 61 61

Julia Boserup (USA) d. (Q)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 61 46 61
(2)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Alexa Glatch (USA) 64 61

Second Round

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 46 63 62
(8)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Beatrice Capra (USA) 63 26 61

(wc)Irina Falconi (USA) d. Johanna Konta (AUS) 63 60
(Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (7)Madison Brengle (USA) 62 63

(6)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (LL)Alina Jidkova (RUS) 62 57 60
Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 60 57 76(3)

Julie Ditty (USA) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 62 63
(2)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 61 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (8)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 36 63 61
(wc)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) 46 76(2) 60

(6)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 26 64 75
(2)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Julie Ditty (USA) 63 62

Semifinal

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (wc)Irina Falconi (USA) 61 26 60
(2)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (6)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 67(5) 75 63

Final

(2)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) 67(4) 60 62



$25k Port Pirie (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) d. Alexandra Walters (AUS) 62 60

Second Qualifying Round

Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. (1)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 63 62
Leah Daw (AUS) d. Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) 64 61

(2)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) d. Alexandra Tsinanis (AUS) 61 62
Ebony Panoho (AUS) d. Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) 63 60

(3)Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. Nicole Collie (AUS) 64 64
Nives Baric (AUS) d. Brooke Taylor (AUS) 62 61

(4)Karen Filippou (AUS) d. Erin Billett (AUS) 75 63
Belinda Woolcock (AUS) d. Jessica Humbert (AUS) 61 63

(5)Ashling Sumner (AUS) d. Joanna Jurca (AUS) 60 62
Molly Polak (AUS) d. Belinda Morgan (AUS) 62 61

(6)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Ashleigh Capannolo (AUS) 62 61
Elizabeth James (AUS) d. Charlotte Fuller (AUS) 63 60

Nina Catovic (AUS) d. (7)Lejla Husic (AUS) 61 62
Breanna Tilly (AUS) d. Genevieve McCloskey (AUS) 63 61

Rachel Tredoux (AUS) d. Jespreet Tamber (AUS) 62 62
Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) d. Rachel Pisarev (AUS) 60 61

Qualifying Round

Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. Leah Daw (AUS) 61 61
Ebony Panoho (AUS) d. (2)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 64 61
(3)Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. Nives Baric (AUS) 64 46 63
Belinda Woolcock (AUS) d. (4)Karen Filippou (AUS) 64 26 61
(5)Ashling Sumner (AUS) d. Molly Polak (AUS) 60 64
(6)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Elizabeth James (AUS) 64 16 64
Nina Catovic (AUS) d. Breanna Tilly (AUS) 62 62
Rachel Tredoux (AUS) d. Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) 57 63 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 62 63
Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. (Q)Belinda Woolcock (AUS) 75 36 62

(wc)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. (Q)Julia Moriarty (IRL) 62 46 62
(7)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. (Q)Nina Catovic (AUS) 75 61

Erika Sema (JPN) d. (4)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 61 62
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 76(2) 63

(Q)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. (Q)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 63 64
Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. (8)Monika Wejnert (AUS) 26 60 61

Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (6)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 62 62
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (Q)Rachel Tredoux (AUS) 64 62

(wc)Kassandra Dunser (AUS) d. Jessy Rompies (INA) 62 63
(3)Melanie South (GBR) d. (Q)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 60 60

(5)Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 75 63
Alison Bai (AUS) d. (wc)Jade Hopper (AUS) 76(6) 64

Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (LL)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 75 61
(2)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (Q)Ebony Panoho (AUS) 76(7) 61

Second Round

(1)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 64 63
(7)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. (wc)Azra Hadzic (AUS) 60 62

Erika Sema (JPN) d. Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 51 Ret.
Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. (Q)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 64 76(7)

Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 64 61
(3)Melanie South (GBR) d. (wc)Kassandra Dunser (AUS) 61 61

(5)Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 16 75 62
Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (2)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 36 75 63

Quarterfinal

(7)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. (1)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 75 63
Erika Sema (JPN) d. Sophie Letcher (AUS) 57 75 62

(3)Melanie South (GBR) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 64 26 62
Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (5)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 75 64

Semifinal

Erika Sema (JPN) d. (7)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 60 64
Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (3)Melanie South (GBR) 46 61 76(3)

Final

Erika Sema (JPN) d. Victoria Larriere (FRA) 61 46 63



$25k Limoges (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE
(wc)Flora Birnbaum (FRA) d. Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 64 62

(2)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) v BYE
Claudia Coppola (ITA) d. Magalie Girard (FRA) 61 61

(3)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) v BYE
Agathe Timsit (FRA) v BYE

(4)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) v BYE
Julia Kushnereva (RUS) v BYE

(5)Anna Zaja (GER) v BYE
Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN) d. Fiona Codino (FRA) 61 61

(6)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) v BYE
(wc)Sarah Petrides (FRA) d. Melanie Maietti (FRA) 62 63

(7)Amandine Hesse (FRA) v BYE
(wc)Clotilde Barriere (FRA) v BYE

(8)Alice Savoretti (ITA) v BYE
(9)Olga Panova (RUS) v BYE

Qualifying Round

(wc)Flora Birnbaum (FRA) v BYE
(2)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Claudia Coppola (ITA) 62 63
(3)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Agathe Timsit (FRA) 61 61
(4)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 60 62
(5)Anna Zaja (GER) d. Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN) 76(4) 60
(6)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (wc)Sarah Petrides (FRA) 61 61
(7)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (wc)Clotilde Barriere (FRA) 62 61
(9)Olga Panova (RUS) d. (8)Alice Savoretti (ITA) 26 75 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (Q)Olga Panova (RUS) 62 62
(wc)Coline Chauvet (FRA) d. (Q)Flora Birnbaum (FRA) 61 57 61

Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Annalisa Bona (ITA) 61 61
(8)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (wc)Alix Collombon (FRA) 62 60

(4)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (SR)Margit Ruutel (EST) 61 75
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 62 63

Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 63 31 Ret.
(Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 62 76(0)

(6)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (Q)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 63 61
(Q)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) 46 60 62

Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (Q)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 61 63
(3)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 61 63

(5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Marion Gaud (FRA) 63 61
Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Anna Zaja (GER) 63 64

(Q)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 64 64
(2)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (wc)Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 60 61

Second Round

(1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (wc)Coline Chauvet (FRA) 61 61
Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (8)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 64 46 76(2)

(4)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 63
(Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Darija Jurak (CRO) 26 76(1) 61

(6)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (Q)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 64 61
Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (3)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 61 62

(5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 63 67(7) 61
(2)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 61 60

Quarterfinal

Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 62 76(9)
(4)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 64 75

Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (6)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 60 64
(2)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 61 63

Semifinal

(4)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Caroline Garcia (FRA) 63 46 76(1)
Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (2)Julia Mayr (ITA) 63 62 

Final

Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (4)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 60 63



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (1) BYE
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) defeated Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) 6-2 6-0

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) defeated Karolina ROZENBERG (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (3) defeated Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) defeated Alina AGEICHIK (BLR) 7-5 6-0

Melis SEZER (TUR) (4) defeated Estelle BALAN (BEL) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Sally DISCHMANN (GER) defeated Makayla LEWIS (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (5) defeated Magdalena SEKRECKA (POL) 6-0 6-1
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Diana BIGLOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Tea FABER (CRO) (6) defeated Francesca GARIGLIO (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) defeated Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) 6-4 6-2

Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) defeated Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Maria FEDOSYUK (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Anna POWASKA (POL) 6-1 7-5
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) 6-4 6-2

Final Round

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (1) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) (2) 6-3 6-3
Simona DOBRA (CZE) (3) defeated Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-1 6-2
Melis SEZER (TUR) (4) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-0
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (5) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Tea FABER (CRO) (6) defeated Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) 6-3 6-1
Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) defeated Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-4 6-3 

Singles Main Draw

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) 6-1 7-5

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 7-5 1-6 7-6(3)
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) 7-5 6-1

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (3) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Gulsah CETIN (TUR) 6-0 Retired

Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) 6-3 7-5
Tea FABER (CRO) defeated Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) (5) 6-4 7-5

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Anna ORLIK (BLR) 6-2 7-5
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) 6-0 6-2

Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 6-3 1-6 7-6(5)
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (4) 6-0 5-7 6-0

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (6) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (2) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (7) 6-1 6-1

Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4
Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-0 6-2

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) defeated Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (6) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-2 7-6(4)
Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (2) defeated Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) 6-2 7-6(3)

Quarterfinal

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Cristina DINU (ROU) 7-5 6-3
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (2) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (6) 6-0 6-0 

Semifinal

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (2) 4-6 6-4 6-3 

Final

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (8) 6-4 6-0 



$10k Espinho (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) (1) BYE
Jasmin MATTER (SUI) defeated Nicole CIANCI (POR) 6-0 6-0

Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) BYE
Raquel MATEUS (POR) defeated Margarida FERNANDES (POR) 6-3 6-2

Adriana SILVA (POR) BYE
Petra REMEDIO (POR) defeated Mafalda LHORCA (POR) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) BYE
Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-1 6-2

Valeria TURCANU (MDA) BYE
Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) BYE
Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) BYE
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Francisca PAINHAS (POR) 6-0 6-1

Marta MAROTO NOVALES (ESP) BYE
Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) defeated Sara NETO (POR) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) (1) defeated Jasmin MATTER (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) defeated Raquel MATEUS (POR) 6-1 6-1
Adriana SILVA (POR) defeated Petra REMEDIO (POR) 6-2 6-3
Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) defeated Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) 6-2 6-1
Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) defeated Valeria TURCANU (MDA) 6-0 6-0
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-3
Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) defeated Marta MAROTO NOVALES (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Singles Main Draw

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (1) defeated Patricia MARTINS (POR) 6-0 6-1
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-4 6-0

Ana CLARO (POR) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) 6-4 6-3
Morgane PONS (FRA) (7) defeated Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (3) defeated Adriana SILVA (POR) 6-1 6-0
Sofia ARAUJO (POR) defeated Aline PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-0 6-4

Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (8) defeated Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) 6-4 7-5

Bianca KOCH (GER) (5) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-2 6-3
Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-2

Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (4) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-3 7-5

Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) defeated Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) (6) 6-0 6-2
Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-4 6-1

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (2) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (1) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Morgane PONS (FRA) (7) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 6-0 6-1

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (3) defeated Sofia ARAUJO (POR) 6-1 6-1
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (8) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-2 6-2

Bianca KOCH (GER) (5) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-1 6-3
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (4) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-2 6-2

Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-0 6-3
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (2) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

Morgane PONS (FRA) (7) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (1) 6-2 6-4
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (8) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (3) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Bianca KOCH (GER) (5) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (4) 6-3 1-6 7-5
Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (2) 6-3 1-6 6-1 

Semifinal

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (8) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) (7) 6-3 6-3
Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) (5) 6-3 6-1 

Final

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (8) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-0 6-0 



$10k Dobrich (BUL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (1) BYE
Kristina GEORGIEVA (BUL) defeated Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) 7-5 6-4

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) (2) BYE
Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) BYE

Maria MILANOVA (BUL) BYE
Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) BYE

Hristina DYANKOVA (BUL) BYE
Irina Elena PREOTESCU (ROU) BYE

Sara BOEVSKA (BUL) BYE
Alexandra MITROVSKA (BUL) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-1 6-2

Larisa SPOREA (ROU) BYE
Victoria TODOROVA (BUL) BYE

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) BYE
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) BYE

Stefania HRISTOV (ROU) BYE
Antoaneta TZARVULKOVA (BUL) defeated Iris MICHAILIDOU (GRE) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (1) defeated Kristina GEORGIEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-0
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) (2) defeated Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) 6-0 6-0
Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) defeated Maria MILANOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Irina Elena PREOTESCU (ROU) defeated Hristina DYANKOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Sara BOEVSKA (BUL) defeated Alexandra MITROVSKA (BUL) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Victoria TODOROVA (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Stefania HRISTOV (ROU) defeated Antoaneta TZARVULKOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-1

Singles Main Draw

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (1) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Irina Elena PREOTESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) (8) 7-5 4-6 6-1

Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (3) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) 6-1 6-4

Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (5) defeated Denise KONIG (GER) 6-0 6-4

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (6) defeated Anastasia STEPU (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Stefania HRISTOV (ROU) defeated Sara BOEVSKA (BUL) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-2 6-0
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (4) defeated Anna MOMOT (UKR) 6-0 6-0

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (7) 7-5 6-3
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 6-2 6-2

Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Melisa MARTINOV (MDA) 6-1 6-1
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (2) defeated Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) 7-5 6-3

2nd Round

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-1 1-6 6-2
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 7-6(3) 6-4

Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (5) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-3 7-6(3)

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (6) defeated Stefania HRISTOV (ROU) 6-0 5-7 6-0
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (4) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (2) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-1 7-6(5)

Quarterfinal

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-0
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (5) 7-6(2) 6-0
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (6) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (2) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Semifinal

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) 7-6(4) 7-5
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (6) defeated Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) 5-7 6-3 6-4

Final

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (6) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-3 



$10k Cagliari (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Jade SCHOELINK (NED) 6-0 4-2 Retired
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) BYE
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) defeated Marcella CUCCA (ITA) 7-5 3-6 7-5

Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) defeated Chiara CARBONI (ITA) 6-1 7-6(6)
Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) defeated Giulia PORCU (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Francesca AURELI (ITA) BYE
Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) defeated Giada CLERICI (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) defeated Alessia BIANCHI (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Alexandra WETTERSTROM (SWE) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 2-6 6-1 6-1

Francesca SELLA (ITA) BYE
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Giulia PASINI (ITA) BYE
Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) defeated Francesca PIU (ITA) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) defeated Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) defeated Francesca AURELI (ITA) 6-1 7-6(2)
Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) 6-4 6-4
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Alexandra WETTERSTROM (SWE) 6-0 6-1
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 6-2 6-4 

Singles Main Draw

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (1) defeated Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) 6-2 6-1
Jelena SIMIC (BIH) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-3

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) (8) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (4) defeated Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Mai GRAGE (DEN) 6-3 7-5
Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) (7) 6-1 2-6 7-5

Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (6) 6-0 6-4
Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) defeated Carlotta LEHNER (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (3) 1-6 7-6(8) 4-1 Retired

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (5) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) 7-5 6-3

Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (2) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (1) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) 7-6(3) 5-7 5-0 Retired
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) (8) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 7-5 3-6 7-5

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (4) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (5) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (2) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-3 7-6(2)

Quarterfinal

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (1) defeated Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) (8) 6-4 6-1
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (4) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 6-3 6-3
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 6-2 7-6(4)
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (2) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (5) 6-3 7-5

Semifinal

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (1) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (4) 6-0 6-1
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (2) 6-4 6-1  

Final

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (1) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 



$10k Jakarta (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Hanemas PANGESTU (INA) BYE
Voni DARLINA (INA) BYE

Sayaka YOSHINO (JPN) BYE
Lauren Joanna LANG (INA) BYE

Janina MISTECKY (GER) BYE
Sharani GAINI (IND) BYE

Ajeng AQUINIA (INA) BYE
Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) BYE

Puspa Ratih TRI OKTAVIRA (INA) BYE
Kanika VAIDYA (IND) BYE

Vannesa GUNAWAN (INA) BYE
Ekaterina KLYUEVA (RUS) defeated Nadia Yahya Tear TJAHJANA (INA) 6-0 6-1

Idhun SAFAATI (INA) BYE
Bella DESTRIANA (INA) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Ya ZHOU (CHN) defeated Isabella KIMBERLY (INA) 6-0 6-2
Kyra SHROFF (IND) BYE

2nd Round

Voni DARLINA (INA) defeated Hanemas PANGESTU (INA) 6-0 6-0
Sayaka YOSHINO (JPN) defeated Lauren Joanna LANG (INA) 6-0 6-0
Janina MISTECKY (GER) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) 6-0 6-0
Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) defeated Ajeng AQUINIA (INA) 6-0 6-0
Kanika VAIDYA (IND) defeated Puspa Ratih TRI OKTAVIRA (INA) 6-0 6-0
Ekaterina KLYUEVA (RUS) defeated Vannesa GUNAWAN (INA) Walkover
Bella DESTRIANA (INA) defeated Idhun SAFAATI (INA) 6-0 6-4
Ya ZHOU (CHN) defeated Kyra SHROFF (IND) 1-6 6-2 6-4 

Singles Main Draw

Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (1) defeated Anna TYULPA (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-1
Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 4-6 6-1 6-4

Kanika VAIDYA (IND) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 6-3 6-1
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (5) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (4) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Voni DARLINA (INA) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-2 6-4

Stefanie TAN (SIN) defeated Hui-I HUANG (TPE) 6-2 6-1
Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (7) defeated Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4

Cynthia MELITA (INA) (6) defeated Shweta RANA (IND) 6-3 6-1
Vita TAHER (INA) defeated Janina MISTECKY (GER) 7-5 6-2

Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) defeated Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) 6-2 6-0
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (3) defeated Ekaterina KLYUEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4

Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (8) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Zi YANG (CHN) defeated Bella DESTRIANA (INA) 6-1 6-0

Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) defeated Sayaka YOSHINO (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) (2) defeated Michika OZEKI (JPN) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (1) defeated Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Kanika VAIDYA (IND) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1

Voni DARLINA (INA) defeated Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) 5-0 Retired
Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (7) defeated Stefanie TAN (SIN) 6-1 6-0

Cynthia MELITA (INA) (6) defeated Vita TAHER (INA) 6-2 6-3
Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (3) 3-6 6-2 7-6(2)

Zi YANG (CHN) defeated Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) 6-4 6-4
Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) (2) 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinal

Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (1) defeated Kanika VAIDYA (IND) 6-3 7-5
Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (7) defeated Voni DARLINA (INA) 6-0 6-0
Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) defeated Cynthia MELITA (INA) (6) 6-1 6-4
Zi YANG (CHN) defeated Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (1) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (7) 6-3 6-3
Zi YANG (CHN) defeated Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) 3-6 6-3 6-0

Final

Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (1) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) 6-2 6-2 



$10k Nonthaburi (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) BYE
Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) BYE
Nahathai KHUNTAKET (THA) BYE
Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) defeated Guntisa BOONLEANG (THA) 6-2 6-2
Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) BYE
Sayali BHILARE (IND) BYE
Hirono WATANABE (JPN) defeated Miki KOBAYASHI (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) defeated Khwanthiti BANTHAO (THA) 6-3 7-5

Singles Main Draw

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (1) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 7-5 6-0
Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Sayali BHILARE (IND) 6-0 6-1

Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) defeated Pattaraporn SALIRATHAVIBHAGA (THA) 6-3 6-4
Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) (7) 6-3 7-5

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (3) 6-1 6-1
Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) defeated Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) 6-1 4-6 6-2

Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (6) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-2 6-1

Yi CHEN (TPE) (5) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) 6-3 6-1

Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) defeated Nahathai KHUNTAKET (THA) 6-2 6-3
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (4) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 6-1 6-1

Chinami OGI (JPN) (8) defeated Hirono WATANABE (JPN) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) defeated Jitsupang SAMREJ (THA) 5-7 6-3 6-4

Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (2) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (1) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3
Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-3 6-3

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) 6-4 6-0
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (6) defeated Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) 6-4 7-5

Yi CHEN (TPE) (5) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) 7-6(5) 6-2
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (4) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-3

Chinami OGI (JPN) (8) defeated Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (2) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (1) 7-5 6-3
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (6) 7-5 6-3
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (4) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) (5) 6-2 6-2
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (2) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) (8) 6-4 6-0

Semifinal

Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) 6-4 5-7 7-5
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (2) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (4) 4-6 6-4 6-3  

Final

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (2) defeated Lin ZHU (CHN) 6-4 6-1 
 


$10k Londrina (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Natasha Mayumi TOMISHIMA (BRA) 6-2 7-5
Natalia JUNG (BRA) BYE
Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) BYE
Manoela Corbellini CHIACCHIO (BRA) defeated Fiorella Maria JARUFE (PER) 6-0 6-2
Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) defeated Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) Walkover
Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) defeated Karen CHING (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA (BRA) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-3 4-4 Retired

Singles Main Draw

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Manoela Corbellini CHIACCHIO (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Natalia JUNG (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Flavia NAGAYAMA (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (7) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-0

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (3) defeated Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Priscila GARCIA (BRA) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-0

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (5) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Natasha Mayumi TOMISHIMA (BRA) defeated Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) 6-4 6-0
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (4) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (8) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA (BRA) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (2) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) 7-5 6-2

2nd Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-2
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (7) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (3) 7-5 6-3
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) 6-3 6-1

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (5) defeated Natasha Mayumi TOMISHIMA (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (4) 7-5 7-5

Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (8) 6-4 6-4
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (2) defeated Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA (BRA) 6-2 6-0 

Quarterfinal

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (7) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) 7-5 4-6 7-5
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-3
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (5) 6-2 6-1
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (2) 7-6(2) 6-4

Semifinal

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (7) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) 6-4 6-1
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 1-6 6-3 6-1

Final

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (7) 6-4 6-0 



$10k Mexico City (MEX)

Singles Main Draw

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (1) defeated Gesa FOCKE (GER) 6-0 6-1
Melissa TORRES-SANDOVAL (MEX) defeated Kyra WOJCIK (USA) 6-0 6-0

Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) defeated Andrea Fernanda FLORES (MEX) 6-0 6-4
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (7) defeated Martha Paola SANCHEZ MERIGO (MEX) 6-1 6-0

Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (4) defeated Ana Victoria PIMIENTA (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Sarai FLORES DIAZ (MEX) defeated Ana BEZJAK (CRO) 6-2 6-3

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Beatriz Magdalena FLORES (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Nicole ROBINSON (USA) (6) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-4 5-7 6-3

Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) (5) defeated Jeannette MOESGEN (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Giovanna MANIFACIO (MEX) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-1 7-6(2)

Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 7-6(8) 3-6 6-0
Neda KOZIC (SRB) (3) defeated Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-0

Daria SHARAPOVA (BLR) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (8) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) defeated Alejandra HERNANDEZ MEDEL (MEX) 6-0 6-0

Noel SCOTT (USA) defeated Valeria FRANCO (MEX) Walkover
Ivana KING (USA) (2) defeated Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) 6-0 6-4

2nd Round

Melissa TORRES-SANDOVAL (MEX) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (1) 7-6(3) 6-2
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (7) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (4) defeated Sarai FLORES DIAZ (MEX) 6-0 6-3
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) (6) 6-1 6-3

Giovanna MANIFACIO (MEX) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) (5) 7-5 7-5
Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) (3) 6-2 6-3

Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) defeated Daria SHARAPOVA (BLR) 6-2 3-6 6-0
Ivana KING (USA) (2) defeated Noel SCOTT (USA) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (7) defeated Melissa TORRES-SANDOVAL (MEX) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (4) 6-4 6-3
Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) defeated Giovanna MANIFACIO (MEX) 6-4 6-3
Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) defeated Ivana KING (USA) (2) 6-3 6-1 

Semifinal

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (7) 6-2 6-2
Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) 4-6 6-2 6-1

Final

Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-1 



$10k Algiers (ALG)

Singles Main Draw

Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) BYE
Pia KONIG (AUT) defeated Assia HALO (ALG) 6-2 6-4

Alina PETRAS (BUL) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (5) defeated Imane TOUBAL (ALG) 6-2 6-1

Lina BENNANI (MAR) (4) BYE
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-4 6-2

Fatima Zorah BOUABDALLAH (ALG) defeated Doria KHETIB (ALG) 6-0 6-0
Silvia ALBANO (ITA) (7) defeated Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) 6-1 6-3

Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) (6) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Sanaa BENKADDOUR (ALG) 6-0 6-0

Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) defeated Fatima Zohra BOUKEZZI (ALG) 6-2 6-0
Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (3) BYE

Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) (8) defeated Houda YASRI (ALG) 6-2 6-1
Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) defeated Ladina SOLER (SUI) 6-2 6-2

Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) defeated Samira RADJAA (ALG) 6-3 6-0
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (5) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 6-2 6-2

Lina BENNANI (MAR) (4) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Silvia ALBANO (ITA) (7) defeated Fatima Zorah BOUABDALLAH (ALG) 6-1 6-1

Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) (6) 6-1 6-4
Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (3) 6-4 6-4

Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) (8) 6-4 6-3
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (2) defeated Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinal

Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (5) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) 6-4 7-6(6)
Silvia ALBANO (ITA) (7) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) (4) 6-3 6-3
Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (2) defeated Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-4 

Semifinal

Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (5) defeated Silvia ALBANO (ITA) (7) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (2) defeated Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 

Final

Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (5) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (2) 3-6 6-3 6-1



$10k Williamsburg (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Erica KRISAN (USA) (1) BYE
Ellie YATES (USA) defeated Lucy Clare SPOONER (USA) 6-0 6-2

Tania ALABY (CAN) BYE
Remeice ELLIS (USA) defeated Shelby HARRIS (USA) 6-1 6-1

Eleanor PETERS (USA) (2) BYE
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Samantha CRAWFORD (USA) 6-4 6-1

Maria FUCCILLO (USA) BYE
Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) BYE

Caryssa L. PERETZ (USA) defeated Carolina RADZYMINSKA (USA) 6-0 2-0 Retired
Hannah HEFFERNAN (USA) BYE

Sonya Sheeran STOVER (USA) BYE
Amanda RALES (USA) BYE

Morocco HITT (USA) defeated Megan ATKINSON (USA) 6-1 6-0
Kimberly KEETHLER (USA) BYE

Kir KEMP (USA) BYE
Sydney SIMPSON (USA) BYE

Salome DEVIDZE (GEO) defeated Molly O'KONIEWSKI (USA) 1-6 6-3 7-6(7)
Sarah GRAY (USA) BYE

Sherry LI (USA) BYE
Kendal WOODARD (USA) defeated Maria Elizabeth SADUSKY (USA) 6-0 6-0

Kate VIALLE (USA) defeated Alex GEREMIA (USA) 6-2 6-1
Karina TORRES-FERRER (USA) BYE

Alexandra M. SHEERAN (USA) BYE
Erin PAUL (USA) BYE

Anne-liz JEUKENG-NKAMGOUO (USA) defeated Eva SUNG (USA) 1-1 Retired
Amy DILLINGHAM (USA) BYE

Sarah MCLEAN (USA) BYE
Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Alexia RYCROFT (USA) 6-1 6-0

Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) defeated Sarah MEANS (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Veronica M. CORNING (USA) BYE

Sarah CANDELORO (USA) BYE
Savannah WOOD (USA) BYE

2nd Round

Erica KRISAN (USA) (1) defeated Ellie YATES (USA) 6-4 6-3
Remeice ELLIS (USA) defeated Tania ALABY (CAN) 6-4 2-0 Retired

Eleanor PETERS (USA) (2) defeated Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) 7-5 7-6(4)
Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) defeated Maria FUCCILLO (USA) 6-4 7-5

Hannah HEFFERNAN (USA) defeated Caryssa L. PERETZ (USA) Walkover
Amanda RALES (USA) defeated Sonya Sheeran STOVER (USA) 6-2 6-0

Morocco HITT (USA) defeated Kimberly KEETHLER (USA) 6-0 6-1
Kir KEMP (USA) defeated Sydney SIMPSON (USA) 6-1 6-1

Salome DEVIDZE (GEO) defeated Sarah GRAY (USA) 6-1 6-1
Sherry LI (USA) defeated Kendal WOODARD (USA) 7-6(9) 6-7(5) 6-2

Kate VIALLE (USA) defeated Karina TORRES-FERRER (USA) 6-0 6-1
Alexandra M. SHEERAN (USA) defeated Erin PAUL (USA) 6-0 6-1

Anne-liz JEUKENG-NKAMGOUO (USA) defeated Amy DILLINGHAM (USA) 6-0 6-0
Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Sarah MCLEAN (USA) 6-3 6-1

Veronica M. CORNING (USA) defeated Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) 7-5 6-1
Savannah WOOD (USA) defeated Sarah CANDELORO (USA) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Erica KRISAN (USA) (1) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-4 6-2
Eleanor PETERS (USA) (2) defeated Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 6-1 6-2
Amanda RALES (USA) defeated Hannah HEFFERNAN (USA) 6-0 6-0
Kir KEMP (USA) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 6-3 6-4
Salome DEVIDZE (GEO) defeated Sherry LI (USA) 6-4 6-4
Kate VIALLE (USA) defeated Alexandra M. SHEERAN (USA) 6-0 6-0
Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Anne-liz JEUKENG-NKAMGOUO (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Veronica M. CORNING (USA) defeated Savannah WOOD (USA) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) (1) defeated Natella NABIEVA (UZB) 6-2 6-1
Veronica M. CORNING (USA) defeated Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) 2-6 6-3 7-5

Amanda RALES (USA) defeated Eleanor PETERS (USA) 6-3 6-1
Lauren DAVIS (USA) (8) defeated Spencer LIANG (USA) 6-0 6-1

Katie RUCKERT (USA) (4) defeated Skylar Alexandra MORTON (USA) 7-5 6-1
Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Katie GATER (GBR) 7-5 6-2

Hope JOHNSON (GBR) defeated Salome DEVIDZE (GEO) 6-2 7-6(6)
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1

Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) (7) defeated Erica KRISAN (USA) 7-6(0) 6-2
Li XI (CHN) defeated Kir KEMP (USA) 6-2 6-2

Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) defeated Iroda TULYAGANOVA (UZB) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) 6-1 3-6 6-0

Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (6) defeated Anik CEPEDA (USA) 6-0 6-2
Lauren HERRING (USA) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 6-0 6-1

Anna MAMALAT (USA) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (2) defeated Kate VIALLE (USA) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) (1) defeated Veronica M. CORNING (USA) 6-4 6-1
Lauren DAVIS (USA) (8) defeated Amanda RALES (USA) 6-4 6-2

Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (4) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Hope JOHNSON (GBR) 6-0 6-0

Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) (7) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (3) 6-3 6-4

Lauren HERRING (USA) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (6) 6-4 6-4
Anna MAMALAT (USA) defeated Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (2) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

Lauren DAVIS (USA) (8) defeated Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) (1) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Paulina BIGOS (POL) 6-4 6-0
Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) (7) defeated Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) 6-1 6-3
Anna MAMALAT (USA) defeated Lauren HERRING (USA) 6-4 3-3 Retired

Semifinal

Lauren DAVIS (USA) (8) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (5) 6-1 7-6(0)
Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) (7) defeated Anna MAMALAT (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-2 

Final

Lauren DAVIS (USA) (8) defeated Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) (7) 6-0 6-0 

Last edited by tobi : Oct 11th, 2010 at 10:57 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Oct 17th, 2010, 09:24 PM   #185
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Oct 11

Code:
$100k+H Torhout (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 63 63
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Paula Kania (POL) 62 63

Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. Manisha Foster (GBR) 63 62
(5)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 61 61

(2)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 61 63
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 64 67(8) 64

Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 62 63
(8)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. Danielle Harmsen (NED) 75 61

(3)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Nina Zander (GER) 62 64
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Fernanda Faria (BRA) 62 46 62

Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Ines Janbakhsh (GBR) 60 62
(7)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Lize Leenknecht (BEL) 61 63

Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (4)Naomi Broady (GBR) 75 36 63
Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 75 46 61

Gally De Wael (BEL) d. (wc)Martina Balogova (SVK) 62 16 76(4)
(6)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 63 62

Second Round

Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (1)Julia Cohen (USA) 61 60
(5)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 63 76(3)

Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (2)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 64 61
(8)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 63 61

(3)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 63 62
(7)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Angelique van der Meet (NED) 46 62 61

Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Darija Jurak (CRO) 63 46 63
(6)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Gally De Wael (BEL) 60 60

Final Round

Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (5)Sarah Gronert (GER) 62 63
(8)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 63 62
(7)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (3)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 63 62
(6)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. (wc)Urszula Radwanska (POL) 63 76(3)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 63 26 62

(Q)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 64 63
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (7)Kristina Barrois (GER) 75 62

Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (4)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 61 61
Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. Tamira Paszek (AUT) 64 76(11)

(SE)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 67(2) 63 30 Ret.
(Q)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. (LL)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 62 62

(Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (6)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 67(4) 64 61
Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 06 63 75

Simona Halep (ROU) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 75 40 Ret.
(3)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 63 63

Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (8)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 63 62
(wc)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 61 61

Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. Sabine Lisicki (GER) 67(1) 63 62
(2)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. (wc)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 62 75

Second Round

(1/wc)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 76(5) 76(1)
(Q)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 67(4) 62 63

Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 61 62
(SE)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (Q)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 16 32 Ret.

(Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) 67(3) 60 75
Simona Halep (ROU) d. (3)Elena Baltacha (GBR) 64 57 62

Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (wc)Michaella Krajicek (NED) 61 64
(2)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 60 46 62

Quarterfinal

(1/wc)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. (Q)Mona Barthel (GER) 63 76(9)
(SE)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Karolina Sprem (CRO) 64 63

Simona Halep (ROU) d. (Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) 76(2) 62
(2)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. Arantxa Rus (NED) 63 62

Semifinal

(1/wc)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. (SE)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 46 62 64
Simona Halep (ROU) d. (2)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 61 63

Final

(1/wc)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. Simona Halep (ROU) 63 62



$50k Troy (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Ashley Murdock (USA) 61 64
Chloe Jones (USA) d. Karolyn Grymel (GER) 60 46 61

Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Megan Falcon (USA) 36 64 61
(7)Alina Jidkova (RUS) d. (wc)Rawia Elsisi (EGY) 61 61

(2)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Alexandra M Haney (USA) 60 61
(wc)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. Erica Krisan (USA) 62 62

Whitney Jones (USA) d. Kirsten Flower (USA) 64 64
(6)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. Erin Carol Stephens (USA) 62 61

(3)Macall Harkins (USA) d. Christine Kandler (AUT) 62 64
Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Hilary Toole (USA) 64 62

Grace Min (USA) d. Chun-Yan He (CHN) 63 75
(8)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 46 75 64

(4)Lena Litvak (USA) d. (wc)Leonie Guijt (NED) 60 61
Alexis King (USA) d. Tania Alaby (CAN) 60 60

Chelsey Gullickson (USA) d. (wc)Olfa Dhaoui (TUN) 61 60
(5)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 61 63

Second Round

Chloe Jones (USA) d. (1)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) ) 46 76(7) 63
Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (7)Alina Jidkova (RUS) 63 64

(2)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (wc)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 62 62
(6)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 61 60

(3)Macall Harkins (USA) d. Nicole Melichar (USA) 63 62
Grace Min (USA) d. (8)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 16 62 61

Alexis King (USA) d. (4)Lena Litvak (USA) 57 63 63
(5)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Chelsey Gullickson (USA) 60 64

Final Round

Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 64 06 63
(2)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (6)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 63 61
Grace Min (USA) d. (3)Macall Harkins (USA) 63 67(3) 63
Alexis King (USA) d. (5)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 57 63 76(8)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (LL)Chloe Jones (USA) 63 63
(Q)Alexis King (USA) d. (SR)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 63 75

Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) 64 61
Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (5)Madison Brengle (USA) 63 06 75

Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (4)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 41 Ret.
(wc)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (LL)Macall Harkins (USA) 62 62

(Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Johanna Konta (AUS) 64 61
(8)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (wc)Brie Whitehead (USA) 60 60

Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (7)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 76(4) 63
Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (wc)Yasmin Schnack (USA) 57 62 61

Irina Falconi (USA) d. Julie Ditty (USA) 63 64
(3)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 64 63

(6)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 64 64
Abigail Spears (USA) d. (Q)Grace Min (USA) 61 64

Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 62 64
(2)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Elena Kulikova (RUS) 64 64

Second Round

(Q)Alexis King (USA) d. (1)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 76(2) 26 61
Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 63 64

(wc)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 61 60
(8)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 61 57 61

Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 60 60
Irina Falconi (USA) d. (3)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 62 36 64

(6)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Abigail Spears (USA) 64 64
(2)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 62 61

Quarterfinal

(Q)Alexis King (USA) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 63 64
(wc)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (8)Laura Siegemund (GER) 61 75

Irina Falconi (USA) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 63 61
(2)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (6)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 62 64

Semifinal

(wc)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (Q)Alexis King (USA) 67(5) 60 61
(2)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Irina Falconi (USA) 76(6) 67(3) 62

Final

(2)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (wc)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 61 62



$50k Joue-Les-Tours (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Marion Gaud (FRA) 26 76(3) 63
Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Irina Ramialison (FRA) 62 61

Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. Solene Pignon (FRA) 62 61
(5)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Lara Rafful (BRA) 60 62

(2)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 61 63
Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 61 61

Andrea Ka (FRA) d. Bertille Landry (FRA) 63 61
Sina Haas (GER) d. (6)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 63 64

(3)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Alix Collombon (FRA) 61 62
Katerina Klapkova (CZE) d. Nantenaina Ramalalaharivololona (MAD) 36 63 61

Fiona Gervais (FRA) d. Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 62 63
(8)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 606 3

(4)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Patricia Chirea (ROU) 36 75 75
Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) 43 Ret.

Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Olga Panova (RUS) 61 Ret.
(7)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 62 63

2nd Round

(1)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 46 61 63
Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (5)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 63 63

Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (2)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 46 76(5) 63
Sina Haas (GER) d. Andrea Ka (FRA) 64 06 63

(3)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Katerina Klapkova (CZE) 75 57 76(3)
Fiona Gervais (FRA) d. (8)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 75 67(6) 62

(4)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 57 62 75
Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (7)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 76(2) 62

Final Round

(1)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 62 61
Sina Haas (GER) d. Amandine Hesse (FRA) 64 63
(3)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Fiona Gervais (FRA) 64 36 63
Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (4)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 60 60
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 61 64

(wc)Myrtille Georges (FRA ) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 75 76(5)
(Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (8)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 76(8) 26 64

(wc)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (4)Anna Floris (ITA) 63 64
Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 62 61

(LL)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 62 62
(7)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (wc)Charlene Seateun (FRA) 63 61

(5)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (LL)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 62 62
Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (wc)Oceane Adam (FRA) 62 36 61

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 62 62
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (LL)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 63 62

(6)Alison Riske (USA) d. (Q)Sina Haas (GER) 63 61
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 63 62

Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. (Q)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 61 62
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (2)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 63 16 64

Second Round

(1)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 46 63 63
(Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (wc)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 63 62

(wc)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 64 16 60
(7)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (LL)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 62 64

(5)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 63 67(5) 62
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 63 62

(6)Alison Riske (USA) v Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 64 64
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 76(7) 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 63 64
(7)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (wc)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 61 46 64

(5)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 67(4) 64 64
(6)Alison Riske (USA) d. Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 60 Ret.

Semifinal

(7)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (1)Jelena Dokic (AUS) 76(7) 46 61
(6)Alison Riske (USA) d. (5)Tatjana Malek (GER) 64 63

Final

(6)Alison Riske (USA) d. (7)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 57 64 61



$25k Mount Gambier (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Emelyn Starr (AUS) v BYE
Nicole Collie (AUS) v BYE

Elizabeth James (AUS) v BYE
Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) v BYE

(2)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) v BYE
Nina Catovic (AUS) v BYE

Belinda Morgan (AUS) v BYE
Molly Polak (AUS) v BYE

(3)Tiffany Welford (AUS) v BYE
Brooke Taylor (AUS) v BYE

Erin Billett (AUS) v BYE
Rachel Pisarev (AUS) v BYE

(4)Jade Hopper (AUS) v BYE
Breanna Tilly (AUS) v BYE

Katy O'Shea (AUS) v BYE
Olivia Rich (AUS) v BYE

(5)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) v BYE
Jessica Humbert (AUS) v BYE

Sandy Vo (AUS) d. Amy Sneath (AUS) 63 61
Taylor Capannolo (AUS) v BYE

(6)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) v BYE
Ashleigh Capannolo (AUS) v BYE

Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) d. Jespreet Tamber (AUS) 61 63
(10)Ashling Sumner (AUS) v BYE

(7)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) v BYE
Michaela Capannolo (AUS) v BYE

Nives Baric (AUS) d. Ebony Panoho (AUS) 26 63 75
(9)Karen Filippou (AUS) v BYE

(8)Julia Moriarty (IRL) v BYE
Leah Daw (AUS) v BYE

Kassandra Dunser (AUS) d. Abbie Myers (AUS) 76(3) 63
(11)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Nicole Collie (AUS) 62 75
Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) d. Elizabeth James (AUS) 67(3) 76(10) 64

Nina Catovic (AUS) d. (2)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 63 63
Belinda Morgan (AUS) d. Molly Polak (AUS) 63 75

Brooke Taylor (AUS) d. (3)Tiffany Welford (AUS) 44 Ret.
Rachel Pisarev (AUS) d. Erin Billett (AUS) 64 64

(4)Jade Hopper (AUS) d. Breanna Tilly (AUS) 62 61
Olivia Rich (AUS) d. Katy O'Shea (AUS) 13 Ret.

(5)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Jessica Humbert (AUS) 61 61
Sandy Vo (AUS) d. Taylor Capannolo (AUS) 61 61

(6)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) d. Ashleigh Capannolo (AUS) 60 61
(10)Ashling Sumner (AUS) d. Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) 60 61

(7)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. Michaela Capannolo (AUS) 61 60
(9)Karen Filippou (AUS) d. Nives Baric (AUS) 46 62 64

(8)Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. Leah Daw (AUS) 60 61
(11)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Kassandra Dunser (AUS) 67(4) 75 75

Final Round

(1)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) 60 62
Nina Catovic (AUS) d. Belinda Morgan (AUS) 64 61
Brooke Taylor (AUS) d. Rachel Pisarev (AUS) 26 64 75
(4)Jade Hopper (AUS) d. Olivia Rich (AUS) 64 61
(5)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Sandy Vo (AUS) 61 61
(10)Ashling Sumner (AUS) d. (6)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 62 60
(9)Karen Filippou (AUS) d. (7)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 76(1) 75
(8)Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. (11)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 64 26 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (Q)Brooke Taylor (AUS) 61 75
(wc)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 67(3) 63 63

Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. (Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 64 75
(6)Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 36 64 64

(4)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Victoria Larriere (FRA) 26 64 64
(wc)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. (Q)Julia Moriarty (IRL) 64 61

Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (wc)Anneliese Tepper (AUS) 62 61
Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (5)Melanie South (GBR) 62 63

Monika Wejnert (AUS) d. (8)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 63 62
(Q)Ashling Sumner (AUS) d. (Q)Karen Filippou (AUS) 57 76(2) 62

(Q)Jade Hopper (AUS) d. (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 63 10 Ret.
(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 57 64 64

(7)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (Q)Nina Catovic (AUS) 63 64
(LL)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 62 63

Erika Sema (JPN) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 36 63 64
Jessy Rompies (INA) d. (2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 62 76(4)

Second Round

(wc)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (1)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 06 62 64
Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. (6)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 60 64

(4)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (wc)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 36 62 63
Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 36 54 Ret.

(Q)Ashling Sumner (AUS) d. Monika Wejnert (AUS) 26 63 75
(Q)Jade Hopper (AUS) d. (3)Jessica Moore (AUS) 64 63

(7)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (LL)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 63 75
Erika Sema (JPN) d. Jessy Rompies (INA) 62 62

Quarterfinal

(wc)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. Sophie Letcher (AUS) 76(5) 64
(4)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 67(6) 63 61

(Q)Jade Hopper (AUS) d. (Q)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 46 76(10) 60
Erika Sema (JPN) d. (7)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 26 41 Ret.

Semifinal

(4)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (wc)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) 62 63
Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Jade Hopper (AUS) 61 60

Final

Erika Sema (JPN) d. (4)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 62 63



$25k Kharkiv (UKR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. Sofiya Chekunova (UKR) 61 63
Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR) d. Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) 64 62

(2)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. Yuliya Sidenko (UKR) 60 64
Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. Sofia Vaynberg (RUS) 61 61

(3)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) d. Katerina Ilyina (UKR) 62 62
Valeriya Boyanovska (UKR) d. Yulia Pilnik (UKR) 63 63

(4)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. Nadiia Tselykh (UKR) 62 60
Alona Fomina (UKR) d. (10)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 62 64

(5)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) d. Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR) 64 62
(12)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. Kateryna Nakonechna (UKR) 61 62

(6)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR) 75 62
(11)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) d. Darya Chernetsova (BLR) 61 64

(7)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR) 62 61
(13)Nadya Kolb (UKR) d. Elyzaveta Tymchenko (UKR) 63 63

(8)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) d. Anna Goncharova (UKR) 64 60
Olena Gritsenko (UKR) d. (9)Anastasia Stepu (BUL) 61 36 64

Final Round

(1)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR) 62 75
Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (2)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 36 63 64
Valeriya Boyanovska (UKR) d. (3)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 62 61
(4)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. Alona Fomina (UKR) 62 06 64
(12)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (5)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 62 36 76(12)
(6)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. (11)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) 62 60
(13)Nadya Kolb (UKR) d. (7)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 75 64
(8)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) d. Olena Gritsenko (UKR) 60 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 26 64 62
(Q)Valeriya Boyanovska (UKR) d. Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 64 62

(wc)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) d. (Q)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 60 62
Alize Lim (FRA) d. (7)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 62 61

(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (wc)Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) 61 64
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 60 75

(Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (Q)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 63 67(4) 62
Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (6)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 16 76(3) 63

(5)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 63 64
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 64 64

(Q)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) d. (Q)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 36 75 63
(3)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 63 57 76(4)

(8)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (wc)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 61 75
(wc)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. (Q)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 75 76(3)

Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 61 63
(Q)Nadya Kolb (UKR) d. (2)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 63 30 Ret.

Second Round

(1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (Q)Valeriya Boyanovska (UKR) 62 75
Alize Lim (FRA) d. (wc)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) 16 63 75

(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 64 76(1)
(Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. Annalisa Bona (ITA) 76(4) 76(4)

(5)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 63 16 64
(Q)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) d. (3)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 64 64

(8)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (wc)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) 61 62
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (Q)Nadya Kolb (UKR) 46 63 60

Quarterfinal

(1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 64 63
(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 64 62

(5)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (Q)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) 61 60
(8)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. Elina Svitolina (UKR) 61 57 62

Semifinal

(1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 63 62
(8)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (5)Ganna Piven (UKR) 63 64

Final

(1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (8)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 75 46 64



$10k Ain Elsokhna (EGY)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA (MAD) defeated Farah BARACAT (EGY) 6-2 6-2
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) defeated Marcella JONES (NZL) 6-0 6-1
Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Maria LIMANSKAYA (RUS) defeated Angelina GORDIENKO (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-1
Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) defeated Suzanna GRIGORYAN (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Irina LIDKOVSKAYA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Magy AZIZ (EGY) defeated Lisa GROSSELIUS (SWE) 6-3 2-6 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA (MAD) 6-1 6-3
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 6-2 6-1

Ola ABOU ZEKRY (EGY) defeated Maria LIMANSKAYA (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Galina FOKINA (RUS) (8) defeated Mayar SHERIF (EGY) 2-6 7-5 6-2

Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (3) defeated Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) 6-0 6-2
Rana SHERIF AHMED (EGY) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 1-6 6-4 7-6(6)

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-4 6-3
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (6) defeated Sarah MAHBOOB KHAN (PAK) 6-1 6-0

Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Magy AZIZ (EGY) 6-2 6-1
Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) defeated Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) 7-6(1) 6-0

Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-0 6-2

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Dina EL FAROUK (EGY) 6-1 6-2

Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (2) defeated Aliaa FAKHRY (EGY) 6-2 6-2 

2nd Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Galina FOKINA (RUS) (8) defeated Ola ABOU ZEKRY (EGY) 7-6(8) 4-6 6-1

Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (3) defeated Rana SHERIF AHMED (EGY) 6-0 4-6 6-2
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (6) defeated Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (7) 6-2 6-1
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 6-3 1-6 6-2

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-1 6-2
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (2) 7-6(1) 6-0 

Quarterfinal

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Galina FOKINA (RUS) (8) 3-0 Retired
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (3) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (6) 6-3 6-4
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) 2-6 6-4 7-6(6)
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (5) 6-3 4-6 6-3 

Semifinal

Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (3) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3 

Final

Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (3) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (4) 5-0 Retired



$10k Settimo San Pietro (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Marcella CUCCA (ITA) BYE

Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Jennifer WITTHOEFT (GER) BYE

Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) BYE
Giulia PORCU (ITA) BYE

Monica CANTELE (ITA) defeated Francesca PIU (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) BYE

Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) BYE
Micaela MORONI (ITA) BYE

Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Carlotta LEHNER (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) BYE

Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) BYE
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) BYE

Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) defeated Alexandra WETTERSTROM (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Francesca AURELI (ITA) BYE

Final Round

Marcella CUCCA (ITA) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Jennifer WITTHOEFT (GER) 6-3 2-0 Retired
Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Giulia PORCU (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-3
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 6-2 6-1
Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) defeated Francesca AURELI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (1) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) 6-4 7-6(3)
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 6-4 6-2

Mai GRAGE (DEN) defeated Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (6) 6-3 6-4

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (4) defeated Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Marcella CUCCA (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-1

Karin KNAPP (ITA) (7) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 7-5 6-3
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Lisa SABINO (SUI) (3) defeated Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (8) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-1 5-7 6-4
Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 1-6 6-4 6-4

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (2) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (1) defeated Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) 6-3 6-1
Mai GRAGE (DEN) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4

Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (4) 6-3 6-0
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Karin KNAPP (ITA) (7) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 6-0 6-2
Lisa SABINO (SUI) (3) defeated Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) 6-4 6-2

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (8) defeated Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (2) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (1) defeated Mai GRAGE (DEN) 6-1 6-1
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Karin KNAPP (ITA) (7) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (3) 7-6(3) 6-1
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (8) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (2) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (1) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-1 7-6(5)
Karin KNAPP (ITA) (7) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (8) 6-3 6-2 

Final

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (1) defeated Karin KNAPP (ITA) (7) 4-6 6-2 7-5 



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) (1) BYE
Anna POWASKA (POL) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-1

Nino-G SUJASHVILI (GEO) defeated Alina AGEICHIK (BLR) 6-2 6-0
Babilina MACHAIDZE (GEO) BYE

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (2) BYE
Francesca GARIGLIO (ITA) defeated Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-1 6-4

Diana BIGLOVA (RUS) defeated Maria FEDOSYUK (RUS) 6-3 3-6 7-6(0)
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) BYE

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (3) BYE
Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) BYE

Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA) defeated Mariami SKHIRTLADZE (GEO) 6-2 6-1
Magdalena SEKRECKA (POL) BYE

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (4) BYE
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) defeated Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) 7-5 6-3
Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) BYE

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (5) BYE
Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) defeated Gulsah CETIN (TUR) 6-1 6-1

Cemre ANIL (TUR) defeated Estelle BALAN (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) BYE

Hana EVANS (USA) BYE
Louise IDESTROM-D'OLIWA (SWE) BYE

Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) defeated Makayla LEWIS (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) BYE

Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) BYE
Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) defeated Mariami KURASBEDIANI (GEO) 6-1 6-0

Katharina SCHOETTL (GER) defeated Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) BYE

Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) BYE
Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) defeated Chiara FRAPOLLI (SUI) 6-0 6-1

Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Julia RISSANEN (FIN) 6-0 6-1
Johanna HYOTY (FIN) BYE

2nd Round

Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) (1) defeated Anna POWASKA (POL) 6-6 Retired
Nino-G SUJASHVILI (GEO) defeated Babilina MACHAIDZE (GEO) 6-0 6-2

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Francesca GARIGLIO (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Diana BIGLOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (3) defeated Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) 6-0 7-5
Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA) defeated Magdalena SEKRECKA (POL) 6-4 6-0

Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (4) 6-2 6-4
Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) defeated Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 1-6 6-2 7-5

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (5) defeated Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) 6-4 6-4
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-1 6-2

Hana EVANS (USA) defeated Louise IDESTROM-D'OLIWA (SWE) 6-0 6-0
Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) defeated Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) 6-0 6-0

Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) defeated Katharina SCHOETTL (GER) 6-2 6-2

Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) 6-0 4-1 Retired
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-3 6-0 

Final Round

Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) (1) defeated Nino-G SUJASHVILI (GEO) 6-3 6-2
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-0 6-3
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (3) defeated Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) 6-3 6-1
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (5) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-4
Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) defeated Hana EVANS (USA) 6-0 6-1
Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-3 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (1) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) 6-1 6-0

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (8) 6-2 6-2

Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (4) 6-1 6-4
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) defeated Derja TURHAN (TUR) 6-3 6-3

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) 6-3 7-6(3)
Cristina DINU (ROU) (7) defeated Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) 6-2 6-0

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (3) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 6-1 6-1

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (5) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-2 6-7(8) 6-1
Eylul BENLI (TUR) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-4 7-6(1)

Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) 6-3 2-6 7-6(6)
Anna ORLIK (BLR) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 7-5 6-1

2nd Round

Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 7-5 6-0
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-3

Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 6-1 6-4
Cristina DINU (ROU) (7) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-3

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (3) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (5) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-2 6-0
Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Anna ORLIK (BLR) 6-2 Retired

Quarterfinal

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) defeated Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) 7-5 6-3
Cristina DINU (ROU) (7) defeated Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (3) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (6) 6-2 6-2
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (5) defeated Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Cristina DINU (ROU) (7) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) 6-1 6-3
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (3) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (5) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-4

Final

Cristina DINU (ROU) (7) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (3) 6-3 6-3



$10k Pattaya (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) (1) BYE
Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) BYE

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (2) BYE
Anna TYULPA (RUS) BYE

Khwanthiti BANTHAO (THA) BYE
Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) BYE

Sayali BHILARE (IND) BYE
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) BYE

Guntisa BOONLEANG (THA) BYE
Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) BYE

Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) defeated Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) 6-4 7-6(5)
Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) BYE

Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) BYE
Nahathai KHUNTAKET (THA) BYE

Hirono WATANABE (JPN) defeated Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) BYE

Final Round

Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) (1) defeated Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) 6-4 6-4
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (2) defeated Anna TYULPA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) defeated Khwanthiti BANTHAO (THA) 6-4 6-4
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Sayali BHILARE (IND) 6-2 6-0
Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) defeated Guntisa BOONLEANG (THA) 6-2 6-2
Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 6-0 6-1
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) defeated Nahathai KHUNTAKET (THA) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Hirono WATANABE (JPN) defeated Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) 6-1 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Hirono WATANABE (JPN) defeated Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) 6-2 6-1

Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-1 6-3
Yi CHEN (TPE) (6) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) 6-4 6-2

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (4) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-4 6-1
Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 7-5 1-6 6-1

Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (5) defeated Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) 6-2 7-6(4)

Maya KATO (JPN) (8) defeated Jitsupang SAMREJ (THA) 6-0 6-2
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) 6-4 6-3

Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) 7-6(2) 1-6 7-5
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Sayali BHILARE (IND) 6-0 6-0

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (7) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) 6-2 6-1

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) 6-0 6-2
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Hirono WATANABE (JPN) defeated Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) 6-4 6-2
Yi CHEN (TPE) (6) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-0 6-1

Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (4) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (5) defeated Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) 6-0 6-1

Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) (8) 7-5 7-5
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-1 6-3

Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (7) 6-4 7-5
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 2-6 7-6(2)

Quarterfinal

Yi CHEN (TPE) (6) defeated Hirono WATANABE (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-4
Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (5) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) 6-2 6-4
Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) 6-3 6-2  

Semifinal

Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) (6) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Lin ZHU (CHN) 0-6 6-4 6-2

Final

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-4 6-3 



$10k Sao Paulo (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (1) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Gabrielle ZAMBOTTO INTERLICH (BRA) defeated Bianca BONOTTO (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Catalina PELLA (ARG) (2) defeated Sabrina DINIZ (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) defeated Isabella IANNACE (BRA) 6-4 6-1

Fernanda BRITO (CHI) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (3) 7-5 3-6 6-0
Juliana rocha CARDOSO (BRA) defeated Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-0

Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) (4) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-3
Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-4 6-4

Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) (5) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Marjorie WLADIMIRSKI (BRA) defeated Karina SAERI ONO (BRA) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(1)

Maria Julia BERNAL PENTEADO DE LIMA MENDES (BRA) defeated Vanessa LIMA (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Isadora BUSCH (BRA) defeated Gabriela de Lima Andrade MAINA (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) defeated Mariana MAYER HUMBERG (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) defeated Gabriela ROCHA ANDRADE (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) defeated Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) defeated Paola KANAI (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (1) defeated Gabrielle ZAMBOTTO INTERLICH (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Catalina PELLA (ARG) (2) defeated Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Fernanda BRITO (CHI) defeated Juliana rocha CARDOSO (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-4 7-6(2)
Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) (5) defeated Marjorie WLADIMIRSKI (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Isadora BUSCH (BRA) defeated Maria Julia BERNAL PENTEADO DE LIMA MENDES (BRA) 7-6(7) 6-2
Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) defeated Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-4 2-6 6-2

Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) defeated Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (8) 6-3 6-3

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (3) defeated Laura CARDONE (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Natalia CHENG (BRA) defeated Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) 6-4 6-3

Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (6) defeated Isadora BUSCH (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (5) 6-0 6-0
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-3

Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) defeated Marie DECAMPS (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) defeated Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) 6-3 6-4

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (7) defeated Fernanda BRITO (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Karina SOUZA (BRA) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 6-1 6-3

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 5-7 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-1 7-5
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-0

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (3) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (6) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) 7-5 6-4

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) defeated Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (7) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-2 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) 6-0 6-3
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (3) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (6) 1-6 7-6(8) 6-3
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) 6-1 6-2
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (7) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Semifinal

Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (3) 6-0 6-1
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) 6-4 6-4

Final

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-4 



$10k Bol (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (1) BYE
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Luca PUMP (HUN) 2-6 7-6(7) 6-4

Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 6-0 6-3

Julija KULIBABA (LAT) BYE
Ivana KUBICKOVA (CZE) defeated Matea UGRINA (CRO) 6-2 6-0

Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) BYE
Neira FATIC (BIH) defeated Petra KOPIC (CRO) 6-3 6-0

Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) defeated Shir AHARON (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Karla POPOVIC (CRO) defeated Ruth MARKOV (GBR) 6-0 6-0

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) BYE
Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) defeated Ana Marija BANIC (CRO) 6-1 6-4

Martina BIOLLO (ITA) defeated Aleksandra RELJIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) defeated Maja JOVIC (CAN) 6-1 6-0

Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) BYE
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) 5-7 6-4 6-0

Final Round

Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (1) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (2) 6-4 7-6(5)
Ivana KUBICKOVA (CZE) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 6-4 6-4
Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 6-2 7-5
Karla POPOVIC (CRO) defeated Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Martina BIOLLO (ITA) defeated Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Paola CIGUI (ITA) (1) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-0 6-4
Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Karla POPOVIC (CRO) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 1-6 6-3 Retired
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) (7) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (3) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) 6-3 7-5
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-2 6-4

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Ivana KUBICKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-0
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-1 6-4

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (5) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Ida KRNIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3
Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (4) defeated Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (6) 6-4 6-2
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 4-6 7-5 6-1

Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Martina BIOLLO (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (2) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Paola CIGUI (ITA) (1) defeated Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) (7) defeated Karla POPOVIC (CRO) 7-5 6-4

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (3) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-3 7-5
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 0-6 7-5 6-4

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (5) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (4) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 5-7 6-2 6-2

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-4
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (2) defeated Natalia KOLAT (POL) 6-2 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) (7) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) (1) 6-4 6-1
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (3) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 6-3 6-2
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (5) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (4) 6-2 6-4
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (2) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) (7) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (3) 6-3 6-0
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (2) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (5) 6-2 5-7 6-3 

Final

Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) (7) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (2) 6-0 6-0 



$10k Lima (PER)

Main Draw

First Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) BYE
Ximena Jenniffer SILES LUNA VIOLETA (PER) defeated Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) Walkover

Ferny Gabriela Larissa ANGELES PAZ (PER) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Nataly YOO (USA) (8) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-2 6-3

Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (3) BYE
Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) defeated Rocio GALARZA (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) defeated Marcela GOMEZ (COL) 6-0 6-3
Melissa BOLIVAR (COL) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) (7) 6-3 Retired

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (5) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 6-4 6-2
Mayte CALMET (PER) defeated Fiorella Maria JARUFE (PER) 7-5 4-0 Retired

Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) defeated Claudia MERCADO (PER) 6-0 6-0
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) BYE

Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (6) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-3
Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Isabela MIRO (BRA) defeated Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 6-0 6-3
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Ximena Jenniffer SILES LUNA VIOLETA (PER) 6-3 6-2
Nataly YOO (USA) (8) defeated Ferny Gabriela Larissa ANGELES PAZ (PER) 1-6 7-6(5) 7-5

Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) defeated Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (3) 6-4 6-2
Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) defeated Melissa BOLIVAR (COL) 7-6(3) 7-5

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (5) defeated Mayte CALMET (PER) 2-6 6-4 6-0
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-2 6-0

Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-0 6-3

Quarterfinal

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) (8) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-0
Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (5) 6-0 6-2
Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) 7-6(6) 6-2

Semifinal

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) 6-4 6-1
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) defeated Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) 6-4 6-3

Final

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 

Last edited by tobi : Oct 18th, 2010 at 10:42 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Oct 24th, 2010, 08:01 PM   #186
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Oct 18

Code:
$50k Saint Raphael (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (wc)Katell Lechevaistrier (FRA) 60 60
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 63 61

Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 63 64
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. (6)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 31 Ret.

Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (2)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 64 63
Annika Beck (GER) d. (wc)Fanny Fracassi (FRA) 75 62

Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 64 63
(8)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Cindy Chala (FRA) 75 61

(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Michaela Honcova (SVK) 62 63
Patricia Chirea (ROU) d. (wc)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 64 16 62

Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 31 Ret.
(5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (wc)Sybille Gauvain (FRA) 64 61

(4)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Ema Burgic (BIH) 62 63
Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Fernanda Faria (BRA) 62 62

Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (wc)Alix Collombon (FRA) 64 64
(7)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 61 63

2nd Round

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (1)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 61 57 63
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 62 64

Annika Beck (GER) d. Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 64 62
(8)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 26 61 62

(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Patricia Chirea (ROU) 61 76(1)
(5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Martina Caregaro (ITA) 62 60

(4)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 26 64 64
(7)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 62 64

Final Round

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 63 63
Annika Beck (GER) d. (8)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 64 62
(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 63 67(7) 62
(7)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (4)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 75 67(4) 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (LL)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 63 61
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 63 61

Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (wc)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 60 63
(5)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 61 63

(4)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 26 61 62
Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 60 61

Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 61 75
(6)Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. (Q)Ani Mijacika (CRO) 26 62 64

(8)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 76(3) 62
Julia Schruff (GER) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 76(6) 46 63

Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Severine Beltrame (FRA) 63 60
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. (3)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 76(4) 63

(7)Alison Riske (USA) d. Anais Laurendon (FRA) 63 62
(Q)Annika Beck (GER) d. (wc)Alize Lim (FRA) 60 67(4) 76(4)

Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (wc)Selima Sfar (TUN) 63 30 Ret.
Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (2)Simona Halep (ROU) 63 60

Second Round

Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 64 16 63
(5)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 16 63 75

Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (4)Jelena Dokic (AUS) 57 20 ret.
(6)Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 62 62

(8)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 61 75
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 75 61

(7)Alison Riske (USA) d. (Q)Annika Beck (GER) 61 63
Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 61 61

Quarterfinal

(5)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 61 63
Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (6)Karolina Sprem (CRO) 63 63

(8)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 63 61
(7)Alison Riske (USA) d. Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 46 76(7) 60

Semifinal

Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (5)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 64 64
(7)Alison Riske (USA) d. (8)Tatjana Malek (GER) 64 36 63

Final

(7)Alison Riske (USA) d. Urszula Radwanska (POL) 64 62



$25k Rock Hill (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Olga Puchkova (RUS) v BYE
Anna Morgina (RUS) d. Elizaveta Zaytseva (RUS) 60 64

Li Xi (CHN) d. (wc)Renata Marcinkowska (USA) 63 60
(11)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Giovanna Portiolli (BRA) 62 64

(2)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) v BYE
Jessica Wacnik (USA) d. Carlee Rizzolo (USA) 62 60

Sherry Li (USA) d. Ona Jane (BRA) 60 60
(10)Anna Livadaru (GER) d. Alex Martin (USA) 62 63

(3)Lena Litvak (USA) v BYE
Erica Krisan (USA) d. Annie Mulholland (USA) 64 62

Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Andressa Garcia (BRA) 62 61
(15)Whitney Jones (USA) d. Denise Starr (USA) 62 64

(4)Krista Hardebeck (USA) v BYE
Leyla Erkan (USA) d. Remeice Ellis (USA) 64 64

Morocco Hitt (USA) d. Alexandra Sivcova (SVK) 61 63
(13)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Sabrina Kierberg (USA) 62 63

(5)Amanda Fink (USA) v BYE
Salome Devidze (GEO) d. Kayla Rizzolo (USA) 76(3) 36 63

Chun-Yan He (CHN) d. Alexandra M Haney (USA) 62 76(4)
(9)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. Paulina Bigos (POL) 60 62

(6)Brittany Augustine (USA) v BYE
Brittany Lashway (USA) d. Marilyn Baker (USA) 61 64

Eleanor Peters (USA) d. Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) 62 62
(16)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. Alexia Rycroft (USA) 60 62

(7)Megan Falcon (USA) v BYE
Catherine Harrison (USA) d. Brie Whitehead (USA) 60 61

Tania Alaby (CAN) d. Amy Dillingham (USA) 64 62
(12)Chloe Jones (USA) d. Sarah Gray (USA) 63 61

(8)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) v BYE
ReeRee Li (USA) d. Jessie Lynn Paul (USA) 62 60

Kirsten Flower (USA) d. Vanja Galijasevic (AUS) 63 63
(14)Amanda McDowell (USA) d. Ashley Murdock (USA) 62 60

2nd Round

Anna Morgina (RUS) d. (1)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 67(5) 76(11) 63
(11)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Li Xi (CHN) 76(4) 61

(2)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Jessica Wacnik (USA) 63 62
(10)Anna Livadaru (GER) d. Sherry Li (USA) 61 64

(3)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Erica Krisan (USA) 63 60
Sanaz Marand (USA) d. (15)Whitney Jones (USA) 60 61

(4)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Leyla Erkan (USA) 61 60
(13)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 64 62

(5)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Salome Devidze (GEO) 62 63
(9)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. Chun-Yan He (CHN) 61 60

(6)Brittany Augustine (USA) d. Brittany Lashway (USA) 61 60
(16)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. Eleanor Peters (USA) 63 76(3)

(7)Megan Falcon (USA) d. Catherine Harrison (USA) 64 63
(12)Chloe Jones (USA) d. Tania Alaby (CAN) 60 61

(8)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. ReeRee Li (USA) 61 60
(14)Amanda McDowell (USA) d. Kirsten Flower (USA) 61 64

Final Round

(11)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Anna Morgina (RUS) 62 61
(2)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (10)Anna Livadaru (GER) 61 63
Sanaz Marand (USA) d. (3)Lena Litvak (USA) 75 75
(4)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (13)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 64 61
(5)Amanda Fink (USA) d. (9)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 75 64
(16)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. (6)Brittany Augustine (USA) 36 63 63
(7)Megan Falcon (USA) d. (12)Chloe Jones (USA) 64 63
(14)Amanda McDowell (USA) d. (8)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 16 64 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (Q)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 62 63
(Q)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 63 62

Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 63 63
(6)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (Q)Amanda Fink (USA) 61 62

(4)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (wc)Alexandra Hirsch (USA) 61 61
Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (Q)Megan Falcon (USA) 62 60

(Q)Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Julie Ditty (USA) 46 62 60
(5)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (LL)Anna Livadaru (GER) 60 62

Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (7)Abigail Spears (USA) 36 64 62
Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 64 64

Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Elena Kulikova (RUS) 62 63
(wc)Grace Min (USA) d. (3)Madison Brengle (USA) 64 63

(8)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (wc)Lauren Herring (USA) 76(3) 46 76(5)
(Q)Amanda McDowell (USA) d. (wc)Chichi Scholl (USA) 61 63

(Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 60 61
(Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (2)Julia Cohen (USA) 61 46 62

Second Round

(Q)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. (1)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 64 63
(6)Irina Falconi (USA) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 64 42 Ret.

(4)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Marina Erakovic (NZL) 26 76(2) Ret.
(5)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (Q)Sanaz Marand (USA) 63 61

Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Johanna Konta (AUS) 64 63
(wc)Grace Min (USA) d. Alexa Glatch (USA) 61 60

(8)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (Q)Amanda McDowell (USA) 62 62
(Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 61 63

Quarterfinal

(6)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (Q)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 61 60
(5)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (4)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 63 62

Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (wc)Grace Min (USA) 64 36 62
(8)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 75 76(1)

Semifinal

(6)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (5)Lauren Albanese (USA) 64 75
(8)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 63 62

Final

(8)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (6)Irina Falconi (USA) 63 64



$25k Glasgow (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lara Michel (SUI) d. (1)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 76(3) 63
(13)Nina Zander (GER) d. (wc)Jotie Purba (GBR) 60 60

(2)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Hannah Pickford (GBR) 62 61
Jessica Ren (GBR) d. (9)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 75 61

(3)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (wc)Hannah Hume (GBR) 62 60
(15)Julia Babilon (GER) d. Ilge Alpay (GBR) 64 61

(4)Tara Moore (GBR) d. Jennifer Ren (GBR) 64 76(2)
(11)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Emma Devine (GBR) 76(4) 61

(5)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Natasha Starling (GBR) 62 64
(14)Sina Haas (GER) d. (wc)Alicia Robinson (GBR) 60 61

Mara Nowak (GER) d. (6)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 36 75 75
(10)Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. (wc)Jamie Catriona Smith (GBR) 60 61

(7)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 63 57 64
(16)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Georgina Bastick (GBR) 64 61

(8)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. Jade Windley (GBR) 26 61 30 Ret.
Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (12)Karen Barbat (DEN) 62 64

Final Round

Lara Michel (SUI) d. (13)Nina Zander (GER) 76(3) 63
(2)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Jessica Ren (GBR) 36 60 61
(3)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (15)Julia Babilon (GER) 76(6) 46 63
(4)Tara Moore (GBR) d. (11)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 75 46 61
(14)Sina Haas (GER) d. (5)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 64 75
Mara Nowak (GER) d. (10)Lisa Sabino (SUI) 64 61
(16)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (7)Margit Ruutel (EST) 75 26 62
(8)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. Samantha Murray (GBR) 64 36 75

Main Draw

First Round

Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (1)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 75 61
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Kiki Bertens (NED) 64 31 Ret.

(Q)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) 75 63
Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (7)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 64 46 62

Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (4/wc)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 26 76(7) 62
Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (wc)Nicola George (GBR) 61 64

Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Mara Nowak (GER) 63 75
Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (8)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 63 64

Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (6)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 62 76(4)
(Q)Lara Michel (SUI) d. (Q)Sina Haas (GER) 64 64

(Q)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (wc)Daneika Borthwick (GBR) 76(4) 61
(3)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Anna Smith (GBR) 62 64

Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (5)Julia Mayr (ITA) 16 63 61
(Q)Tara Moore (GBR) d. (LL)Jessica Ren (GBR) 62 64

(Q)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 61 26 62
(2)Anna Floris (ITA) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 62 36 61

Second Round

Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 76(6) 46 64
Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (Q)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 61 64

Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 26 75 61
Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 61 62

Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (Q)Lara Michel (SUI) 62 62
(3)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (Q)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 62 63

(Q)Tara Moore (GBR) d. Elise Tamaela (NED) 62 63
(Q)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. (2)Anna Floris (ITA) 46 61 64

Quarterfinal

Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 63 60
Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 75

Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (3)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 64 64
(Q)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. (Q)Tara Moore (GBR) 62 64

Semifinal

Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 64 76(1)
Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (Q)Magali De Lattre (POR) 26 62 76(6)

Final

Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 36 60 63



$25k Lagos (NGR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

(1)Shivika Burman (IND) d. Ebere Fortune (NGR) 60 60
Olawaseun Ogundare (NGR) d. Christy Mbadiwe (NGR) 62 36 64
Sabath Ibrahim (NGR) d. Patience Onebamhoin (NGR) 64 62
Marie-Claude Ndzoudja (CMR) d. Beauty Oghenekevwe (NGR) 60 62
Sarah Ellen Hofmann (GER) d. Jacinta Agim (NGR) 61 61
Ronke Akingbade (NGR) d. Nimom Segodo (BEN) 36 75 63
Stephanie N'Tcha (BEN) d. Lynn Schonhage (NED) 61 76(1)
Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) d. Ngoji Okwudike (NGR) 60 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (wc)Blessing Anuna (NGR) 60 60
(wc)Fatimah Abinu (NGR) d. Alexandra Riley (USA) 61 64

(Q)Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) d. (Q)Sarah Ellen Hofmann (GER) 61 60
Karolina Nowak (GER) d. (6)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 61 62

(4)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (Q)Shivika Burman (IND) 63 75
(wc)Blessing Samuel (NGR) d. (Q)Olawaseun Ogundare (NGR) 16 64 75

Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 63 64
(5)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Lara Rafful (BRA) 61 64

(8)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (Q)Sabath Ibrahim (NGR) 61 60
Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. (Q)Ronke Akingbade (NGR) 63 61

Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) d. Katarina Baranova (SVK) 62 64
(3)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Ester Masuri (ISR) 61 61

(7)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. Chen Astrogo (ISR) 62 61
Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR) d. (wc)Christie Agugbom (NGR) 63 62

Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. (Q)Stephanie N'Tcha (BEN) 64 62
(2)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (Q)Marie-Claude Ndzoudja (CMR) 62 60

Second Round

(1)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (wc)Fatimah Abinu (NGR) 60 60
Karolina Nowak (GER) d. (Q)Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) 62 64

(4)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (wc)Blessing Samuel (NGR) 61 60
Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (5)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 64 61

(8)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 61 62
(3)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 63 61

(7)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR) 26 60 60
(2)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 61 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 64 63
(4)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 64 46 75

(3)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (8)Conny Perrin (SUI) 46 64 62
(7)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (2)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 63 46 75

Semifinal

(1)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (4)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 60 62
(3)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (7)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 76(5) 64

Final

(1)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (3)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 62 60



$10k Seville (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) (1) BYE
Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) BYE

Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE
Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) BYE

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (2) BYE
Francesca SELLA (ITA) BYE

Rosa-Maria HORMIGO-MORENO (ESP) BYE
Anna ABADIAS MORALES (ESP) BYE

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (3) BYE
Anna VELICA (SWE) BYE

Karyna VASHCHANKA (BLR) BYE
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) BYE

Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) BYE
Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) BYE

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) BYE
Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA) BYE

Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) BYE
Soledad CALDERON ARROYO (ESP) BYE

Barbara LUZ (POR) BYE
Elisa CELI (ITA) BYE

Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) BYE
Alexandra SOKOLOVA (RUS) BYE

Cristina MELGAREJO (MEX) BYE
Valentina BECCARIA (ITA) BYE

Macarena SEDANO ACOSTA (ITA) BYE
Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) BYE

Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) BYE
Irene GANDARA GONZALEZ (ESP) BYE

Marie TEMIN (FRA) defeated Mara BENZ (GER) 6-3 6-1
Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) defeated Maria GAROZ MORENO (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) defeated Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Chiara BASSO BASSET (ITA) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) 6-2 6-0

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (2) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Anna ABADIAS MORALES (ESP) defeated Rosa-Maria HORMIGO-MORENO (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (3) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-3
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) defeated Karyna VASHCHANKA (BLR) 7-6(3) 6-2

Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) defeated Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) 2-6 6-4 Retired
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA) 6-3 6-0

Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) defeated Soledad CALDERON ARROYO (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Elisa CELI (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra SOKOLOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Valentina BECCARIA (ITA) defeated Cristina MELGAREJO (MEX) 6-3 2-0 Retired

Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) defeated Macarena SEDANO ACOSTA (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) defeated Irene GANDARA GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Marie TEMIN (FRA) defeated Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 7-5 6-1

Final Round

Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Anna ABADIAS MORALES (ESP) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (2) 7-5 6-4
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (3) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Valentina BECCARIA (ITA) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) 2-6 6-2 7-6(3)
Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) defeated Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Marie TEMIN (FRA) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 6-2 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (1) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-0
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-3 6-2

Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-4 5-7 6-2

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (3) defeated Valentina BECCARIA (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 7-5 6-2

Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Karin KNAPP (ITA) (7) defeated Marie TEMIN (FRA) 6-1 6-2

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (5) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-1 6-3
Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (4) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (6) defeated Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Anna ABADIAS MORALES (ESP) defeated Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 5-7 6-1 6-0
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (2) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 3-6 7-5 6-2 

2nd Round

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (1) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-4 7-6(3)

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (3) defeated Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Karin KNAPP (ITA) (7) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (5) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (4) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) 6-1 6-2

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (6) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (2) defeated Anna ABADIAS MORALES (ESP) 6-2 6-0 

Quarterfinal

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (1) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (8) 6-3 6-3
Karin KNAPP (ITA) (7) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (3) 6-4 6-3
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (5) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (4) 7-5 7-6(3)
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (2) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (6) 6-2 6-2 

Semifinal

Karin KNAPP (ITA) (7) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (1) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-3
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (5) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (2) 6-4 2-6 6-1

Final

Karin KNAPP (ITA) (7) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (5) 6-0 6-1 



$10k Dubrovnik (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (1) BYE
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Matea UGRINA (CRO) 6-1 6-0

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Marina PROSENICA (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Ivana FILIPI (CRO) defeated Maja JOVIC (CAN) 6-2 6-1

Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) (2) BYE
Tena LUKAS (CRO) defeated Ana GASPAROVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-0

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Ida KRNIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) 7-5 6-1

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (3) BYE
Neira FATIC (BIH) defeated Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) 6-4 6-3

Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) defeated Dijana ARADINOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Arnela DAJIC (BIH) defeated Laura JURIC (CRO) 6-2 6-0

Julia WACHACZYK (GER) (4) BYE
Karla POPOVIC (CRO) defeated Tijana UZELAC (SRB) 6-0 6-4

Natalia KOLAT (POL) Vs Elena BERTOIA (ITA)
Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) 6-2 6-1

Karina GOIA (ROU) (5) BYE
Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Tanja GRZAN (CRO) 6-1 6-1

Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) defeated Anna MOMOT (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Tamara STANIC (MNE) 6-0 6-2

Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (6) BYE
Dasa ORLIC (SLO) defeated Anita HUSARIC (BIH) 6-3 1-6 6-3

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 7-6(3) 7-5
Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) (11) defeated Masa SMIC (SLO) 6-2 6-4

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) (7) defeated Nerma CALUK (BIH) 6-3 6-1
Ivana KUBICKOVA (CZE) defeated Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) 1-6 6-4 6-3

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-0
Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) (9) defeated Marina NOVAK (LIE) 6-4 6-3

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (8) defeated Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) defeated Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) 6-0 7-6(4)

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 6-4 7-6(2)
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (10) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Ivana FILIPI (CRO) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) (2) defeated Tena LUKAS (CRO) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 6-1 6-1

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (3) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 7-5 7-5
Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) defeated Arnela DAJIC (BIH) Walkover

Karla POPOVIC (CRO) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) (4) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 6-1 6-4

Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) (5) 6-1 6-4
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4

Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 6-1 6-1
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) (11) 7-6(5) 6-2

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) (7) defeated Ivana KUBICKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) (9) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 6-3 6-3

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (8) defeated Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) 7-5 6-3
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (10) 5-7 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (1) 6-1 6-3
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) (2) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (3) defeated Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) 6-1 6-3
Karla POPOVIC (CRO) defeated Natalia KOLAT (POL) 6-2 6-4
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (6) 6-4 7-6(5)
Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) (9) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) (7) 6-3 6-0
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (8) 6-3 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) 6-1 6-3
Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (5) defeated Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) 6-4 6-2

Paola CIGUI (ITA) (3) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 7-5 6-2
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-3

Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) defeated Karla POPOVIC (CRO) 4-6 6-0 6-4

Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (7) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 7-5 7-5

Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Marijana VLAHINIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (4) defeated Nikolina Marija TURUDIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (8) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 7-5 7-6(4)

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) 6-4 4-6 7-6(7)
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (2) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (5) defeated Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1

Paola CIGUI (ITA) (3) defeated Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) 7-6(0) 6-3
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) 5-7 6-2 6-1

Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (7) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-1
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (4) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 7-6(7) 6-4

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (8) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) (2) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Quarterfinal

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (5) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) (3) 6-4 6-2
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (4) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (7) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (8) defeated Danka KOVINIC (MNE) 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) 6-1 6-4
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (8) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (4) 6-3 6-4 

Final

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (8) 6-3 7-5



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

() defeated  ()
Cemre ANIL (TUR) defeated Mariami KURASBEDIANI (GEO) 6-3 5-7 7-5

Sally DISCHMANN (GER) BYE
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) defeated Mariami SKHIRTLADZE (GEO) 6-2 6-1

Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) BYE
Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) defeated Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) 4-6 7-5 6-2

Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) BYE
Babilina MACHAIDZE (GEO) defeated Anna GONCHAROVA (UKR) 6-3 6-4

Francesca GARIGLIO (ITA) BYE
Nino-G SUJASHVILI (GEO) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 6-4 4-6 6-2

Hana EVANS (USA) BYE
Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA) defeated Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) 6-0 6-0

Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) BYE
Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) defeated Diana BIGLOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) BYE
Julia RISSANEN (FIN) defeated Alina AGEICHIK (BLR) 4-6 7-5 6-3

Final Round

Cemre ANIL (TUR) defeated  ()
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-2 6-0
Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) defeated Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) defeated Babilina MACHAIDZE (GEO) 6-2 7-6(2)
Francesca GARIGLIO (ITA) defeated Nino-G SUJASHVILI (GEO) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA) defeated Hana EVANS (USA) 6-1 6-3
Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Julia RISSANEN (FIN) 6-0 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (1) 6-3 6-1
Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-1 7-6(4)

Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) 7-5 7-6(5)

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (4) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 6-2 2-1 Retired
Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) defeated Francesca GARIGLIO (ITA) 6-3 7-5

Johanna HYOTY (FIN) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-2 6-3
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (6) 6-4 6-0

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (8) defeated Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA) defeated Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) 6-4 6-4

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) 6-4 6-3
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (3) defeated Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-2

Cristina DINU (ROU) (5) defeated Derja TURHAN (TUR) 6-4 6-2
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-2 6-3

Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) 6-2 6-0
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Karina PIMKINA (RUS) (2) 6-2 4-6 6-4

2nd Round

Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) 5-7 7-6(5) 7-5
Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-0 6-1

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (4) defeated Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-3 6-3

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (8) defeated Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA) 4-0 Retired
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (3) 7-6(3) 6-3

Cristina DINU (ROU) (5) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 7-5 6-4  

Quarterfinal

Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (4) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (8) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Cristina DINU (ROU) (5) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-2 

Semifinal

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) 6-0 6-4
Cristina DINU (ROU) (5) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (8) 6-1 6-3

Final

Cristina DINU (ROU) (5) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 



$10k Yeong Wol (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Youn-Ji KIM (KOR) BYE
Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) defeated Minjung KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-0

Ye Rin LEE (KOR) BYE
Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) defeated Mi-Young KIM (KOR) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Hyojung YEA (KOR) BYE
Da Hye KIM (KOR) defeated Hwa LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-4

Yeon-Hee KIM (KOR) BYE
Hyun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Hee-Jin OH (KOR) 6-1 6-1

Young-Me JO (KOR) BYE
Yoo Ri SONG (KOR) defeated Da-Won JEON (KOR) 6-3 6-3

Jung-Eun NAM (KOR) BYE
Ha-Young JI (KOR) defeated Hyejin LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-3

Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) BYE
Se Jin LEE (KOR) defeated Soyeon PARK (KOR) 6-2 6-4

Na Hee LEE (KOR) BYE
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated A-ram SIM (KOR) 6-0 6-3

Final Round

Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) defeated Youn-Ji KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) defeated Ye Rin LEE (KOR) 7-6(6) 7-5
Da Hye KIM (KOR) defeated Hyojung YEA (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-1
Hyun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Yeon-Hee KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-0
Yoo Ri SONG (KOR) defeated Young-Me JO (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Ha-Young JI (KOR) defeated Jung-Eun NAM (KOR) 6-4 0-6 6-1
Se Jin LEE (KOR) defeated Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-3
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Na Hee LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Na Ri KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-0
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) defeated Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) 6-0 6-2

Da Hye KIM (KOR) defeated Steffi CARRUTHERS (SAM) 6-1 6-2
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (5) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) 6-3 6-4

Ji-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) (3) 6-2 6-0
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Yoo Ri SONG (KOR) 6-0 6-3

Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Ha-Young JI (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Se Jin LEE (KOR) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) (6) 6-0 6-2

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) 6-2 6-1

Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (4) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 3-6 6-0 6-3

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (8) defeated Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) 6-3 7-5
Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) defeated Hyun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-3

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Anaeve PAIN (CAL) 6-1 6-3 

2nd Round

Na Ri KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (5) defeated Da Hye KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-2

Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) 5-7 6-4 6-0
Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Se Jin LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-1

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Hye-Min LEE (KOR) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (4) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-3 2-6 6-3

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (8) defeated Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) 6-2 7-6(4)
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

Na Ri KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (5) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (4) 6-2 6-2
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (8) 2-6 6-1 6-4  

Semifinal

Na Ri KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-3 7-5
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (7) 6-2 6-1

Final

Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Na Ri KIM (KOR) (1) 7-5 1-2 Retired



$10k Santa Maria (BRA)

Main Draw

First Round

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) BYE
Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) defeated Carmene DOTTO (BRA) 6-0 6-4

Bolzan ANA PAULA (BRA) defeated Isadora Borges ZWETSCH (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) (8) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Camila SILVA (CHI) (4) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-2 6-4

Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Barbara RUSH (ARG) (6) defeated Luisa ROSA (BRA) 6-3 5-7 6-0

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (5) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Suellen ABEL (BRA) defeated Natalia JUNG (BRA) 6-1 7-5

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-1
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (3) BYE

Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (7) defeated Gabriela CE (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-1

Fernanda BRITO (CHI) defeated Raquel MARTINI (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Bolzan ANA PAULA (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) (4) 1-6 6-4 7-6(6)
Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) (6) 6-4 2-6 6-4

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (5) defeated Suellen ABEL (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (3) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-0 6-3

Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (7) defeated Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) 6-1 6-3
Fernanda BRITO (CHI) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (2) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (3) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (5) 7-6(5) 6-1
Fernanda BRITO (CHI) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (7) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Fernanda BRITO (CHI) defeated Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (3) 6-3 1-6 6-3

Final

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) defeated Fernanda BRITO (CHI) 6-3 6-4



$10k Ain Elsokhna (EGY)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (1) BYE
Rana SHERIF AHMED (EGY) defeated Lisa GROSSELIUS (SWE) 6-3 6-2

Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) (2) BYE
Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) defeated Angelina GORDIENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) BYE
Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) BYE

Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) 7-5 3-0 Retired
Irina LIDKOVSKAYA (RUS) BYE

Farah BARACAT (EGY) BYE
Mayar SHERIF (EGY) defeated Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA (MAD) defeated Nihal EL AASAR (EGY) 6-0 6-1
Maria LIMANSKAYA (RUS) BYE

Magy AZIZ (EGY) defeated Suzanna GRIGORYAN (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) BYE

Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-1
Salma RAGIE (EGY) BYE

Final Round

Rana SHERIF AHMED (EGY) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (1) 3-3 Retired
Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) (2) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Irina LIDKOVSKAYA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Mayar SHERIF (EGY) defeated Farah BARACAT (EGY) 6-0 6-2
Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA (MAD) defeated Maria LIMANSKAYA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) defeated Magy AZIZ (EGY) 6-4 6-3
Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) defeated Salma RAGIE (EGY) 6-0 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 6-2 6-2
Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) defeated Dina EL HARAZI (EGY) 6-1 6-1

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (5) defeated Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) 3-6 6-1 7-6(1)

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Rana SHERIF AHMED (EGY) 6-0 6-2
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) defeated Sarah MAHBOOB KHAN (PAK) 6-0 6-3

Mayar SHERIF (EGY) defeated Galina FOKINA (RUS) 6-1 Retired
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-2 6-0

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (6) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Ola ABOU ZEKRY (EGY) 6-2 6-4

Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) defeated Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (4) defeated Yasmin EBADA (EGY) 6-2 7-5

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) defeated Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) 6-0 6-4

Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) defeated Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA (MAD) 6-3 6-3
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (2) defeated Mai EL KAMASH (EGY) 6-4 6-1 

2nd Round

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) Walkover
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (5) 6-3 3-6 6-4

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Mayar SHERIF (EGY) 6-2 6-1

Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (6) 6-3 6-1
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (4) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-0 6-2

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 6-4 6-2
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) (2) 6-4 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (7) 7-6(1) 3-6 7-6(6)
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (4) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) 5-7 7-6(1) 6-1
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (8) 6-3 6-3 

Semifinal

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) 6-4 6-3
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (4) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) 6-0 3-0 Retired

Final

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (4) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) 6-2 6-3 



$10k Monastir (TUN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alexandra WALKER (GBR) (1) BYE
Amina MRAD (TUN) BYE

Polina MONOVA (RUS) defeated Amina ST. HILL (SWE) 6-0 6-2
Inna KHARITONCHIK (RUS) BYE

Fiona CODINO (FRA) BYE
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) BYE

Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) BYE
Mathilde COR (FRA) BYE

Ines BACCOUCHE (TUN) BYE
Aziza BERRIRI (TUN) BYE

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) BYE
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) BYE

Martina PRADOVA (CZE) BYE
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) BYE

Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) BYE
Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-4

Final Round

Alexandra WALKER (GBR) (1) defeated Amina MRAD (TUN) 6-3 6-1
Polina MONOVA (RUS) defeated Inna KHARITONCHIK (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Fiona CODINO (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Mathilde COR (FRA) 7-5 2-6 7-5
Aziza BERRIRI (TUN) defeated Ines BACCOUCHE (TUN) 6-2 6-3
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-3 6-4
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Martina PRADOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 7-5 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Sonia DAGGOU (TUN) defeated Roumeila ZHIR (TUN) 6-1 6-4

Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Ons JABEUR (TUN) (5) defeated Tessa BREVE (NED) 6-1 6-0

Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) 6-3 6-1
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) 6-1 6-3

Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Polina MONOVA (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (6) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (7) 6-4 6-3
Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-1

Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 6-2 7-6(8)
Alexandra WALKER (GBR) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (3) 6-4 6-3

Oceane ADAM (FRA) (8) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 6-0 4-0 Retired
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Aziza BERRIRI (TUN) 6-3 6-1

Nour ABBES (TUN) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 7-5 7-5 

2nd Round

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) defeated Sonia DAGGOU (TUN) 6-3 0-6 6-1
Ons JABEUR (TUN) (5) defeated Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) 6-2 6-1

Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-3 6-2
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (6) 6-4 5-7 6-3

Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 7-5 6-4
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 6-4 4-6 6-2

Oceane ADAM (FRA) (8) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Nour ABBES (TUN) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) 7-6(8) 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Ons JABEUR (TUN) (5) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) 6-4 6-2
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Nour ABBES (TUN) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) (8) 7-5 6-3 

Semifinal

Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Ons JABEUR (TUN) (5) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Nour ABBES (TUN) 6-2 4-6 6-2

Final

Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) (4) 7-5 6-1 



$10k Khon Kaen (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) BYE
Sirui HE (CHN) BYE
Siriyakorn MAKPOON (THA) defeated Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) defeated Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) 7-5 3-6 7-6(5)
Julaluck SAE-EUNG (THA) defeated Chatchaya SAKCHATCHAWAN (THA) 6-4 6-3
Natnicha RUANGSUMREJ (THA) BYE
Sayali BHILARE (IND) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 6-4 6-2
Khwanthiti BANTHAO (THA) defeated Nithya Raj BABU RAJ (IND) 6-2 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) 6-1 6-2
Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-3 6-2

Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) defeated Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) 6-4 6-0
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) defeated Ivana KING (USA) (8) 6-4 6-1

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (3) defeated Khwanthiti BANTHAO (THA) 6-1 2-6 Retired
Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-3 6-3

Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) defeated Julaluck SAE-EUNG (THA) 6-0 6-1
Maya KATO (JPN) (7) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-2 6-4

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (5) defeated Nahathai KHUNTAKET (THA) 6-1 6-1
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Siriyakorn MAKPOON (THA) 6-0 6-3

Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) 6-1 6-3
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (4) defeated Jitsupang SAMREJ (THA) 6-1 6-2

Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) (6) defeated Natnicha RUANGSUMREJ (THA) 6-0 6-0
Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) defeated Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) 6-2 6-4

Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) defeated Sayali BHILARE (IND) 6-1 6-4
Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (2) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) 6-2 6-4
Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-3 6-3

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (3) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) 6-4 6-4
Maya KATO (JPN) (7) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 6-1 6-1

Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (5) 7-6(5) 6-2
Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (4) 7-6(4) 6-0

Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) (6) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-1 6-3
Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (2) 7-5 7-6(4) 

Quarterfinal

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-2
Maya KATO (JPN) (7) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (3) 6-3 6-0
Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) Walkover
Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) (6) defeated Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) (7) 7-5 7-6(7)
Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) (6) 6-3 5-7 6-4  

Final

Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) 6-3 6-2 



$10k Akko (ISR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) (1) defeated Elizabeth GOLOVKIN (ISR) 6-0 6-2
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Rotem SHVEBER (ISR) 6-2 0-6 6-1
Dafna PELEG (ISR) defeated Maayan SELA (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Ariel SULIMANY (ISR) defeated Tal GORENSTEIN (ISR) 3-4 Retired
Hila MIZRAHI (ISR) defeated Ilona GOLYNKER (ISR) 6-4 6-1
Libi MESH (ISR) defeated Adi ELLA (ISR) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Angelika ALIEV (ISR) defeated Katya KRIVOSHAPOV (ISR) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Daniela VITA (ISR) defeated Yamit VODOVOZ (ISR) 6-1 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (1) defeated Ilona GOLYNKER (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Lee OR (ISR) defeated Shir PERKIS (ISR) 0-6 6-3 6-1

Saray STERENBACH (ISR) defeated Daniela VITA (ISR) 6-1 6-4
Valeria PATIUK (ISR) defeated Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) (8) 6-1 6-2

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Rona LAVIAN (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Dana NUSSRALLA (ISR) defeated Dafna PELEG (ISR) 6-4 6-4

Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 6-0 7-6(4)
Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (5) 6-1 4-6 6-0

Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Karina ISAYAN (RUS) (7) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Ariel SULIMANY (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (4) defeated Danielle ZINN (ISR) 6-1 6-1

Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) (6) defeated Libi MESH (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Hila MIZRAHI (ISR) defeated Tamar SHAHAF (RSA) 6-4 6-0

Lee LEVY (ISR) defeated Angelika ALIEV (ISR) 6-0 4-0 Retired
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (2) defeated Liora KRASNOPOLSKI (ISR) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (1) defeated Lee OR (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Valeria PATIUK (ISR) defeated Saray STERENBACH (ISR) 6-0 6-4

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Dana NUSSRALLA (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) 6-7(5) 7-5 7-5

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-2 6-4
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (4) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 6-2 7-6(2)

Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) (6) defeated Hila MIZRAHI (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (2) defeated Lee LEVY (ISR) 6-4 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (1) defeated Valeria PATIUK (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (4) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) (6) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (2) 6-3 7-5

Semifinal

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (1) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) 7-6(3) 7-5
Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) (6) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (4) 1-6 6-1 6-2  

Final

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (1) defeated Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) (6) 6-2 6-2
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Oct 31st, 2010, 09:26 PM   #187
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Oct 25

Code:
$100k Poitiers (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anne Kremer (LUX) v BYE
Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. Aglena Airault (FRA) 61 62

Julia Kushnereva (RUS) v BYE
(5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) v BYE

(2)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) v BYE
Darija Jurak (CRO) v BYE

Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) d. Billie Denoyelles (FRA) 61 63
(7)Alize Lim (FRA) v BYE

(3)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v BYE
Fernanda Faria (BRA) v BYE

Irina Ramialison (FRA) v BYE
(8)Myrtille Georges (FRA) v BYE

(4)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) v BYE
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) v BYE

Yulia Putintseva (RUS) v BYE
(6)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Estelle Cascino (FRA) 46 61 61
(5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 60 60

(2)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Darija Jurak (CRO) 64 62
(7)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 60 62

(3)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Fernanda Faria (BRA) 63 61
Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (8)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 36 62 30 Ret.

(4)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 63 76(4)
(6)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 63 63

Final Round

(1)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 63 61
(2)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. (7)Alize Lim (FRA) 64 75
(3)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Irina Ramialison (FRA) 36 63 62
(4)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (6)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 62 26 75

Main Draw

First Round

Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. (1)Lucie Safarova (CZE) 76(6) 67(6) 64
Simona Halep (ROU) d. (Q)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 76(4) 31 Ret.

Jill Craybas (USA) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 62 57 64
Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (7)Renata Voracova (CZE) 64 75

(wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (4)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 75 76(3)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 63 64

(Q)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 26 64 62
(6)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (Q)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 61 63

(5)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (wc)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 46 61 63
(Q)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (wc)Julie Coin (FRA) 64 63

(wc)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. Arantxa Rus (NED) 64 62
(3)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 62 62

Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. (8)Kristina Barrois (GER) 63 62
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (LL)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 62 64

(SE)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Alberta Brianti (ITA) 63 60
(2)Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 62 61

Second Round

Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. Simona Halep (ROU) 63 61
Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. Jill Craybas (USA) 64 64

Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 63 62
(Q)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. (6)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 63 36 61

(Q)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (5)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 76(9) 64
(3)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (wc)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 63 46 76(2)

Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Monica Niculescu (ROU) 26 61 64
(2)Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (SE)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 75 63

Quarterfinal

Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. Regina Kulikova (RUS) 61 46 63
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (Q)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 75 63

(3)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (Q)Anne Kremer (LUX) 63 61
(2)Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 63 62

Semifinal

Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Karolina Sprem (CRO) 63 36 64
(3)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (2)Petra Kvitova (CZE) 75 64

Final

(3)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 62 76(4)



$25k Cairo (EGY)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Fatima El Allami (MAR) v BYE
Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) d. Antonina Rafikova (RUS) 62 63

(2)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) v BYE
Dina El Farouk (EGY) d. Nour Azzouz (EGY) 61 64

(3)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) v BYE
Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. Matilda Hamlin (SWE) 64 60

(4)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) v BYE
(11)Marion Gaud (FRA) d. Yasmine Rashad (EGY) 64 61

(5)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v BYE
(10)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) d. Angelina Gordienko (RUS) 60 62

(6)Despina Papamichail (GRE) v BYE
(13)Menna El Nagdy (EGY) d. (wc)Noura Abdul Aal (EGY) 63 60

(7)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) d. Farah Baracat (EGY) 60 63
(12)Ola Abou Zekry (EGY) d. Xenia Suworowa (GER) 64 64

(8)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. Magy Aziz (EGY) w.o.
(9)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. Dina El Harazi (EGY) 60 61

Final Round

(1)Fatima El Allami (MAR) d. Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) 63 60
(2)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. Dina El Farouk (EGY) 61 62
(3)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Anna Shkudun (UKR) 63 76(6)
(4)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (11)Marion Gaud (FRA) 75 63
(5)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (10)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 62 62
(6)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. (13)Menna El Nagdy (EGY) 62 62
(7)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) d. (12)Ola Abou Zekry (EGY) 62 57 63
(8)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. (9)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 62 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (wc)Rana Sherif Ahmed (EGY) 67(1) 61 60
Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (Q)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 63 62

Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (Q)Fatima El Allami (MAR) 62 60
(5)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 62 62

(3)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 62 46 62
Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Martina Caregaro (ITA) 63 63

(Q)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. (Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 60 63
(7)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 62 20 ret.

(6)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (wc)Galina Fokina (RUS) 60 61
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (wc)Yasmin Ebada (EGY) 61 61

(Q)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. (Q)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 63 62
(4)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 62 60

(8)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 64 61
Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. (wc)Mai El Kamesh (EGY) 63 75

Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (Q)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 63 63
(2)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Annalisa Bona (ITA) 62 31 Ret.

Second Round

Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (1)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 64 63
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (5)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 61 62

Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (3)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 61 60
(7)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (Q)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 62 67(3) 61

(6)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 64 75
(4)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 75 60

Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. (8)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 62 63
(2)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 61 26 64

Quarterfinal

Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 62 64
Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (7)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 61 75

(6)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (4)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 63 76(5)
(2)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 46 61 64

Semifinal

Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 62 76(5)
(2)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (6)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 64 64

Final

Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (2)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 61 63



$25k Lagos (NGR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ester Masuri (ISR) v BYE
Blessing Anuna (NGR) v BYE

Esther Jimoh (NGR) v BYE
Marie-Claude Ndzoudja (CMR) d. Sabath Ibrahim (NGR) 63 61

Yolande Leacock (TRI) v BYE
Lynn Schonhage (NED) d. Beauty Oghenekevwe (NGR) 60 61

Olawaseun Ogundare (NGR) v BYE
Adeyinka Elisabeth Thompson (NGR) v BYE

Sarah Ellen Hofmann (GER) v BYE
Nosa Esorae (NGR) v BYE

Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) v BYE
Christy Mbadiwe (NGR) d. Abiodun Oyegoke (NGR) 06 63 60

Ngozi Okwudike (NGR) v BYE
Stephanie N'Tcha (BEN) v BYE

Nimom Segodo (BEN) v BYE
Patience Onebamhoin (NGR) v BYE

Final Round

(1)Ester Masuri (ISR) d. Blessing Anuna (NGR) 60 60
Marie-Claude Ndzoudja (CMR) d. Esther Jimoh (NGR) 60 62
Yolande Leacock (TRI) d. Lynn Schonhage (NED) 62 62
Adeyinka Elisabeth Thompson (NGR) d. Olawaseun Ogundare (NGR) 61 63
Sarah Ellen Hofmann (GER) d. Nosa Esorae (NGR) w.o.
Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) d. Christy Mbadiwe (NGR) 60 62
Stephanie N'Tcha (BEN) d. Ngozi Okwudike (NGR) 60 61
Nimom Segodo (BEN) d. Patience Onebamhoin (NGR) 62 10 Ret.

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (wc)Christie Agugbom (NGR) 60 60
Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR) d. (Q)Nimom Segodo (BEN) 61 64

Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Alexandra Riley (USA) 62 60
(7)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (wc)Ronke Akingbade (NGR) 61 60

(4)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (Q)Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) 60 63
Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (Q)Stephanie N'Tcha (BEN) 62 62

Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (Q)Adeyinka Elisabeth Thompson (NGR) 60 60
Karolina Nowak (GER) d. (6)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 62

(8)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Katarina Baranova (SVK) 60 60
(Q)Ester Masuri (ISR) d. (wc)Fatima Abinu (NGR) 61 61

Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) d. (Q)Sarah Ellen Hofmann (GER) 60 60
(3)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (wc)Blessing Samuel (NGR) 61 60

(5)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Chen Astrogo (ISR) 64 61
Lara Rafful (BRA) d. (Q)Marie-Claude Ndzoudja (CMR) 61 61

Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. (Q)Yolande Leacock (TRI) 60 46 64
(2)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Shivika Burman (IND) 63 62

Second Round

(1)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR) 64 61
Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. (7)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 36 64 63

(4)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 64 64
Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 46 64 61

(8)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (Q)Ester Masuri (ISR) 61 63
(3)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 61 61

(5)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Lara Rafful (BRA) 63 61
(2)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 61 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 61 61
Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (4)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 60 62

(3)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (8)Conny Perrin (SUI) 06 75 64
(2)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (5)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 61 61

Semifinal

(1)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 63 64
(2)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (3)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 60 61

Final

(2)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (1)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 75 61



$25k Bayamon (PUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Andreja Klepac (SLO) v BYE
Dina Bajramovic (USA) d. Daniella Arcila (PUR) 63 64

(2)Brittany Augustine (USA) v BYE
Ana Gabriela Llera (PUR) d. Carol Fernandez (PUR) 63 64

(3)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) v BYE
Alexia Rycroft (USA) d. Alexi Loomis (USA) 60 62

(4)Lauren Davis (USA) v BYE
Gaia Sanesi (ITA) d. Sofia Santa Maria (PUR) 60 61

(5)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v BYE
Tania Alaby (CAN) d. Erica Braschi (PUR) 61 46 60

(6)Whitney Jones (USA) v BYE
Sabrina Kierberg (USA) d. Barbara Rivera-Rivera (PUR) 62 60

(7)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. Annie Mulholland (USA) 64 06 76(2)
Yolimar Ogando (PUR) d. Koralie Etienne (PUR) 62 60

(8)Yawna Allen (USA) d. Karen Ramirez (PUR) 60 60
Morocco Hitt (USA) d. Christina Carpenter (PUR) 62 62

Final Round

(1)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Dina Bajramovic (USA) 62 57 60
(2)Brittany Augustine (USA) d. Ana Gabriela Llera (PUR) 60 60
(3)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Alexia Rycroft (USA) 61 60
(4)Lauren Davis (USA) d. Gaia Sanesi (ITA) 63 61
(5)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Tania Alaby (CAN) 62 60
(6)Whitney Jones (USA) d. Sabrina Kierberg (USA) 41 Ret.
(7)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. Yolimar Ogando (PUR) 63 62
(8)Yawna Allen (USA) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (Q)Brittany Augustine (USA) 61 61
(Q)Lauren Davis (USA) d. (Q)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 61 63

Macall Harkins (USA) d. Gabriela Paz (VEN) 36 64 61
(5)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Monique Albuquerque (BRA) 62 61

(4)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (wc)Danielle Mills (USA) 61 61
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. (wc)Amanda McDowell (USA) 46 64 40 Ret.

Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 61 75
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (8/Q)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 75 61

(6)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 63 64
Lena Litvak (USA) d. (LL)Ana Gabriela Llera (PUR) 60 60

Madison Keys (USA) d. (Q)Whitney Jones (USA) 26 62 62
(3)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 63 76(5)

(7)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (Q)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 64 62
Alina Jidkova (RUS) d. Ester Goldfeld (USA) 75 63

Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (Q)Yawna Allen (USA) 60 62
(2)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Megan Falcon (USA) 63 61

Second Round

(Q)Lauren Davis (USA) d. (1)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 36 61 60
(5)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Macall Harkins (USA) 75 62

(4)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 61 64
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 67(7) 64 61

(6)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 61 26 61
Madison Keys (USA) d. (3)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 62 61

(7)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Alina Jidkova (RUS) 63 61
(2)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 61 61

Quarterfinal

(Q)Lauren Davis (USA) d. (5)Sloane Stephens (USA) 63 46 64
(4)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 76(6) 75

Madison Keys (USA) d. (6)Lauren Albanese (USA) 64 76(4)
(7)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (2)Julia Cohen (USA) 62 63

Semifinal

(Q)Lauren Davis (USA) d. (4)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 62 63
Madison Keys (USA) d. (7)Johanna Konta (AUS) 75 Ret.

Final

(Q)Lauren Davis (USA) d. Madison Keys (USA) 76(5) 64




$25k Istanbul (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 64 64
(12)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Nicola Slater (GBR) 64 64

(2)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (wc)Ipek Byrol (TUR) 60 67(5) 60
(14)Sina Haas (GER) d. (wc)Gulsah Cetin (TUR) 64 60

(3)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (wc)Idil Haciraifoglu (TUR) 60 62
(15)Nina Zander (GER) d. Katerina Klapkova (CZE) 76(4) 61

(4)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. Lyutfya Velieva (BUL) 61 60
(11)Paula Kania (POL) d. (wc)Ekin Bahitli (TUR) 62 61

(5)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Alina Ageichik (BLR) 63 62
(10)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Agathe Timsit (FRA) 62 62

(6)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Ana Bogdan (ROU) 64 62
(13)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. (wc)Cemre Anil (TUR) 63 61

(7)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Huliya Velieva (BUL) 64 62
(16)Karina Pimkina (RUS) d. Anette Munozova (SWE) 60 64

(8)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (wc)Eylul Benli (TUR) 60 60
(9)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Derja Turhan (TUR) 61 64

Final Round

(1)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (12)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 76(1) 63
(14)Sina Haas (GER) d. (2)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 63 63
(15)Nina Zander (GER) d. (3)Anna Smith (GBR) 64 64
(11)Paula Kania (POL) d. (4)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 64 63
(10)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (5)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 62 64
(6)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (13)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 64 64
(7)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (16)Karina Pimkina (RUS) 64 64
(8)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (9)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 76(3) 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 63 64
(Q)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (wc)Melis Sezer (TUR) 64 60

(JE)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (Q)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 75 64
(5)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) 76(6) 76(4)

(3)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 67(4) 63 75
(Q)Nina Zander (GER) d. (wc)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 64 62

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 62 63
(7)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 36 64 61

Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (8)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 61 63
(Q)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 46 64 61

(Q)Sina Haas (GER) d. (wc)Basak Eraydin (TUR) 60 64
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 57 62 61

(SE)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. (8)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 46 61 61
Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 64 75

(Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (wc)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 61 61
(2)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (Q)Paula Kania (POL) 63 76(4)

Second Round

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (Q)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 76(4) 75
(JE)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (5)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 43 Ret.

(3)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (Q)Nina Zander (GER) 62 63
(7)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 75 61

Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (Q)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 75 63
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Sina Haas (GER) 46 76(4) 76(3)

(SE)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 67(0) 64 62
(2)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 63 36 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (JE)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 61 61
(3)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (7)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 46 64 61

Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 64 64
(2)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (SE)Magali De Lattre (POR) 75 62

Semifinal

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (3)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 63 36 62
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (2)Darya Kustova (BLR) 64 75

Final

Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 36 61 75



$10k St.Cugat (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) BYE
Milou PIETERSZ (NED) BYE

Marta DALL'OSSO (ITA) defeated Frederique WERMER (NED) 6-2 6-0
Chiara BASSO BASSET (ITA) BYE

Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) BYE
Elvira Beatriz LOPEZ VILA (ESP) BYE

Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-1 6-1
Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO (ESP) BYE

Maria PUJOL SERRA (ESP) BYE
Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) BYE

Carla TUR MARI (ESP) defeated Esther ZELAYA (HON) 6-2 6-0
Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) BYE

Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) BYE
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) BYE

Olga MARTINEZ MANSO (ESP) defeated Josephine BOUALEM (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Sandra GARRIGA CATALA (ESP) BYE

Clotilde BARRIERE (FRA) BYE
Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) BYE

Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Aina MOREY JUAN (ESP) BYE

Charlotte ROEMER (GER) BYE
Karyna VASHCHANKA (BLR) BYE

Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Zulema ZELAYA (HON) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Alexandra SOKOLOVA (RUS) BYE

Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) BYE
Daria VASEKINA (RUS) BYE

Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) defeated Cristina SAENZ DE BURUAGA RUI (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Georgina CAMPINS SCHONOFER (ESP) BYE

Steffy CANALS BAKER (ESP) BYE
Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) BYE

Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) defeated Sonia MADRONAL (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Helena BEL FRANQUESA (ESP) BYE

2nd Round

Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Milou PIETERSZ (NED) 6-3 6-2
Marta DALL'OSSO (ITA) defeated Chiara BASSO BASSET (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) defeated Elvira Beatriz LOPEZ VILA (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3
Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO (ESP) defeated Adina-Alexandra  MARINESCU (ROU) 7-5 6-4

Maria PUJOL SERRA (ESP) defeated Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) 7-6(4) 6-2
Carla TUR MARI (ESP) defeated Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) 6-0 6-3

Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Olga MARTINEZ MANSO (ESP) defeated Sandra GARRIGA CATALA (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) defeated Clotilde BARRIERE (FRA) 6-0 6-4
Aina MOREY JUAN (ESP) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 7-6(2) 6-1

Charlotte ROEMER (GER) defeated Karyna VASHCHANKA (BLR) 7-6(1) 6-0
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Alexandra SOKOLOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) defeated Daria VASEKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) defeated Georgina CAMPINS SCHONOFER (ESP) 7-5 6-0

Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) defeated Steffy CANALS BAKER (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) defeated Helena BEL FRANQUESA (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Final Round

Marta DALL'OSSO (ITA) defeated Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) 7-6(5) 7-5
Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO (ESP) defeated Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Carla TUR MARI (ESP) defeated Maria PUJOL SERRA (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Olga MARTINEZ MANSO (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) defeated Aina MOREY JUAN (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Charlotte ROEMER (GER) 6-2 6-2
Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (1) defeated Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) 6-1 7-6(5)

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (7) defeated Marta DALL'OSSO (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (4) defeated Carla TUR MARI (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-1

Iveta DAPKUTE (LTU) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-3 6-1
Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (8) 6-3 7-5

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (6) defeated Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) 6-2 6-1
Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) defeated Lucie REY (SUI) 7-5 6-0

Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) defeated Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-5 7-5
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (3) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-3

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (5) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 6-3 6-0

Marie TEMIN (FRA) defeated Daniela VANKO (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Karin KNAPP (ITA) (2) defeated Anna ABADIAS MORALES (ESP) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (1) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (7) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (4) 6-4 1-6 6-0
Iveta DAPKUTE (LTU) defeated Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) 7-5 7-6(0)

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (6) defeated Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (3) defeated Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (5) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-2 7-5
Karin KNAPP (ITA) (2) defeated Marie TEMIN (FRA) 6-1 6-0 

Quarterfinal

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (1) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (7) 6-3 6-4
Iveta DAPKUTE (LTU) defeated Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (3) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (6) 6-0 3-6 6-4
Karin KNAPP (ITA) (2) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (5) 3-0 Retired

Semifinal

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (1) defeated Iveta DAPKUTE (LTU) 6-1 6-1
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (3) defeated Karin KNAPP (ITA) (2) 6-3 6-3

Final

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (3) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (1) 6-4 3-6 6-2 



$10k Dubrovnik (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (1) BYE
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) defeated Marina PROSENICA (CRO) 6-2 6-0

Karla POPOVIC (CRO) defeated Dijana ARADINOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Ivana FILIPI (CRO) 6-1 4-6 7-6(4)

Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) (2) BYE
Katharina SCHOETTL (GER) defeated Matea UGRINA (CRO) 6-0 Retired

Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Anna MOMOT (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Dasa ORLIC (SLO) BYE

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (3) BYE
Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Tanja GRZAN (CRO) 6-0 6-2

Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) defeated Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) 6-1 6-4
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) BYE

Barbara BONIC (SRB) (4) BYE
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) defeated Tena LUKAS (CRO) 6-3 6-1

Tina RUPERT (SLO) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 6-1 2-0 Retired
Natalia KOLAT (POL) BYE

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (5) BYE
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Nerma CALUK (BIH) 6-3 6-1

Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 7-5 6-3
Tamara STANIC (MNE) BYE

Julia WACHACZYK (GER) (6) BYE
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Laura JURIC (CRO) 6-0 6-0

Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) defeated Karoline KURZ (AUT) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (9) BYE

Karina GOIA (ROU) (7) BYE
Neira FATIC (BIH) defeated Tijana UZELAC (SRB) 1-6 6-3 7-5

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) 3-0 Retired
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (10) BYE

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) (8) BYE
Jana URBANOVA (SVK) defeated Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (1) defeated Anita HUSARIC (BIH) 6-3 6-1
Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Karla POPOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3

Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) (2) defeated Katharina SCHOETTL (GER) 6-1 6-2
Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 6-4 6-3

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Masa SMIC (SLO) 6-1 6-2
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) (4) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Tina RUPERT (SLO) 6-0 6-1

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (5) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Tamara STANIC (MNE) 6-3 6-2

Julia WACHACZYK (GER) (6) defeated Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (9) defeated Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3

Karina GOIA (ROU) (7) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 6-3 7-6(4)
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (10) 6-4 6-4

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) (8) defeated Jana URBANOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-0
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) (11) 6-1 7-5 

Final Round

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (1) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) (2) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (3) 6-2 1-6 7-6(5)
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) defeated Natalia KOLAT (POL) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (5) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Julia WACHACZYK (GER) (6) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (9) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) (7) 6-3 6-3
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) (8) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 6-3 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 6-3 6-0
Marijana VLAHINIC (CRO) defeated Nikolina Marija TURUDIC (CRO) 6-1 6-4

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) 6-1 6-3
Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (8) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) 6-4 7-6(5)

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (3) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) 6-4 7-6(5)

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 6-2 6-3
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (5) 6-2 6-2

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) 6-3 6-4
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Danka KOVINIC (MNE) 6-3 7-5

Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Paola CIGUI (ITA) (4) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-4

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (7) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-1 6-3

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 7-5 6-3
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (2) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-1 7-5 

2nd Round

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Marijana VLAHINIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (8) 6-4 7-6(4)

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-4
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) (4) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (7) defeated Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) 6-0 6-3
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (2) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) 6-4 6-1
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (7) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) (2) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (7) defeated Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) 7-5 6-2 

Final

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (7) 6-3 7-5 



$10k Vila Real Santo Antonio (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Barbara LUZ (POR) (1) BYE
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) BYE

Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) BYE
Claudia CIANCI (POR) defeated Mafalda LHORCA (POR) 6-3 6-1

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) BYE
Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) defeated Nicole CIANCI (POR) 6-3 6-1

Sara NETO (POR) BYE
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Dominique WAHL (GER) 6-2 7-5

Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) BYE
Rita OLIVEIRA (POR) BYE

Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) BYE
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Raquel MATEUS (POR) 6-1 6-0

Claudia GASPAR (POR) BYE
Petra REMEDIO (POR) defeated Ulyana DETYNYSHYN (UKR) 6-3 6-1

Ana Filipa SANTOS (POR) BYE
Larissa ANGARA (SUI) BYE

Final Round

Barbara LUZ (POR) (1) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Claudia CIANCI (POR) defeated Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) 6-4 6-1
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-4
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Sara NETO (POR) 6-0 6-0
Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) defeated Rita OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-1 6-2
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Claudia GASPAR (POR) defeated Petra REMEDIO (POR) 7-5 6-0
Ana Filipa SANTOS (POR) defeated Larissa ANGARA (SUI) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) defeated Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Ana CLARO (POR) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 4-6 7-5 6-3

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Claudia CIANCI (POR) 6-0 7-5
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (5) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) defeated Aline PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 3-6 6-4 7-6(1)

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Margarida FERNANDES (POR) 6-2 6-0
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (6) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Morgane PONS (FRA) (8) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Ana Filipa SANTOS (POR) defeated Petra REMEDIO (POR) 6-0 7-6(3)

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Claudia GASPAR (POR) 6-0 6-1
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (4) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Alice TISSET (FRA) (7) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Rita OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-0 6-0

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (2) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-0 6-3

2nd Round

Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 6-4 6-4
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (5) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-2 7-5

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 5-1 Retired
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (6) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-4 6-4

Morgane PONS (FRA) (8) defeated Ana Filipa SANTOS (POR) 6-0 6-3
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (4) 6-2 6-2

Alice TISSET (FRA) (7) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 6-1 2-6 6-1
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (2) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-1 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (5) 6-2 7-5
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (6) 7-5 6-2
Morgane PONS (FRA) (8) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (2) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) (7) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) 6-1 6-0
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (2) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) (8) 6-2 6-2

Final

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (2) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) 6-1 7-5  



$10k Yeong Wol (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jung-Eun NAM (KOR) BYE
Bit-Na LEE (KOR) defeated Su San Na SIM (KOR) 6-4 6-2

Jin YOO (KOR) BYE
Hyun-Hee JANG (KOR) defeated Jung-Yi KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-4

Da Un LEE (KOR) BYE
Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) defeated Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-3

Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) BYE
Hwa LEE (KOR) defeated Han Bi HYUN (KOR) 6-2 6-3

Yoo Ri SONG (KOR) BYE
So Dam PARK (KOR) defeated Hee-Jin OH (KOR) 6-4 6-3

Ha-Young JI (KOR) BYE
Ki Ryang KIM (KOR) defeated So-Ri PARK (KOR) 6-2 6-1

Se Won LEE (KOR) BYE
Hyejin LEE (KOR) defeated Youn-Ji KIM (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-3

Ye Rin LEE (KOR) defeated Da Hye KANG (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Hyun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-1

Final Round

Bit-Na LEE (KOR) defeated Jung-Eun NAM (KOR) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Jin YOO (KOR) defeated Hyun-Hee JANG (KOR) 6-3 6-0
Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) defeated Da Un LEE (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-1
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) defeated Hwa LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Yoo Ri SONG (KOR) defeated So Dam PARK (KOR) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Ha-Young JI (KOR) defeated Ki Ryang KIM (KOR) 6-3 7-5
Hyejin LEE (KOR) defeated Se Won LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Ye Rin LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Hyejin LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-4 6-4

Su Jeong JANG (KOR) defeated Se Jin LEE (KOR) 6-3 Retired
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (6) defeated Yoo Ri SONG (KOR) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3

Anaeve PAIN (CAL) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (4) 6-4 6-1
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Ha-Young JI (KOR) 6-2 2-6 6-1

Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-0 7-5
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Na Hee LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-0

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (5) defeated Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Da Hye KIM (KOR) defeated Jin YOO (KOR) 3-6 7-5 7-5

Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) defeated Steffi CARRUTHERS (SAM) 6-0 6-1
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-4

Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) defeated Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) (7) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) 6-3 6-3

Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 7-5 6-2
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (2) defeated Bit-Na LEE (KOR) 6-2 7-5 

2nd Round

Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Su Jeong JANG (KOR) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (6) 6-0 2-0 Retired

Anaeve PAIN (CAL) defeated Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-2 5-7 6-0
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-1

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (5) defeated Da Hye KIM (KOR) 6-3 7-6(4)
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) 6-2 6-1

Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (2) 6-4 7-5

Quarterfinal

Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Su Jeong JANG (KOR) 7-5 6-1
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Anaeve PAIN (CAL) 6-2 6-0
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (5) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (3) 6-1 6-2
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) defeated Hye-Min LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-0

Semifinal

Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (1) 6-2 6-4
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (5) defeated Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) 6-3 7-6(2) 

Final

Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (5) 7-6(1) 6-3 



$10k Bogota (COL)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Adriana PEREZ (VEN) defeated Sindy CESPEDES (COL) 6-0 6-0
Ana M SANCHEZ (COL) defeated ()
Andrea Natalia MARTIN (COL) defeated Angie TORRES (COL) 6-4 6-3
Karen HERNANDEZ (MEX) defeated Anna VASILYEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Mariajose CARDONA (COL) defeated Paula Andrea PUENTES JIMENEZ (COL) 6-3 6-0
Andrea PRISCO (COL) defeated Raquel DIAZ (VEN) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-0
Angelica Maria TORRES (COL) defeated Lizeth Vanessa GOMEZ DIAZ (COL) 6-2 6-1
Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) defeated Maria Fernanda VARGAS (COL) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Kerrie CARTWRIGHT (BAH) 6-1 6-2
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-3 6-1

Andrea PRISCO (COL) defeated Andrea Natalia MARTIN (COL) 6-0 6-4
Adriana PEREZ (VEN) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (6) 6-2 5-7 6-4

Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) (4) defeated Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) 6-2 6-3
Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) defeated Angelica Maria TORRES (COL) 6-0 6-4

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Karen HERNANDEZ (MEX) 7-5 6-3
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (5) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) 7-6(9) 6-3

Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) (7) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Karine CELIS (COL) defeated Ana M SANCHEZ (COL) 7-6(3) 0-6 6-2

Marcela GOMEZ (COL) defeated Alicia Andrea RODRIGUEZ CASTILLO (COL) 6-3 7-6(4)
Melissa BOLIVAR (COL) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (3) 6-3 7-5

Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) (8) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-3 6-1
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) defeated Paula SANCHEZ (COL) 6-0 6-2

Laura UCROS (COL) defeated Noel SCOTT (USA) 7-5 2-6 6-1
Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (2) defeated Mariajose CARDONA (COL) 6-0 6-1 

2nd Round

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-0 7-5
Adriana PEREZ (VEN) defeated Andrea PRISCO (COL) 7-5 6-4

Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) (4) 7-5 6-4
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (5) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-2

Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) (7) defeated Karine CELIS (COL) 6-3 6-4
Melissa BOLIVAR (COL) defeated Marcela GOMEZ (COL) 6-3 6-1

Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) (8) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 7-6(2) 6-3
Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (2) defeated Laura UCROS (COL) 7-6(3) 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Adriana PEREZ (VEN) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) 6-3 6-4
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (5) defeated Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Melissa BOLIVAR (COL) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) (7) 6-4 6-3
Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (2) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) (8) 6-3 6-4 

Semifinal

Adriana PEREZ (VEN) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (5) 6-2 6-4
Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (2) defeated Melissa BOLIVAR (COL) 6-1 6-0 

Final

Adriana PEREZ (VEN) defeated Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (2) 6-1 1-6 6-1 



$10k Taipei (TPE)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

CHING-WEN HSU (TPE) defeated Hui-I HUANG (TPE) 6-2 7-6(1)
Yu-Lin TAI (TPE) defeated ()
Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) defeated ()
YA-HSUAN LEE (TPE) defeated ()
Yu-Chu JUAN (TPE) defeated ()
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) 6-0 6-4
Ke-Hsin CHEN (TPE) defeated ()
Hsin-Ting TSAI (TPE) defeated ()

Main Draw

First Round

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 7-6(3) 7-5
Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) defeated YA-HSUAN LEE (TPE) 3-6 7-6(0) 6-3

Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (6) defeated Ke-Hsin CHEN (TPE) 6-2 6-0

Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (4) defeated Hsin-Ting TSAI (TPE) 6-0 6-0
Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) defeated Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Wen-Ling WANG (TPE) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (5) defeated Yu-Chu JUAN (TPE) 6-3 6-2

Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (8) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) 6-0 7-6(3)
Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) defeated Yoko NAGAI (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Yu-Lin TAI (TPE) defeated Yi-Ju CHEN (TPE) 6-3 6-1
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) (3) defeated Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) 6-0 6-2

Yi CHEN (TPE) (7) defeated Chia Hsien YANG (TPE) 6-2 6-3
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3

Lu-Ling CHEN (TPE) defeated CHING-WEN HSU (TPE) 6-3 6-0
Qiang WANG (CHN) (2) defeated Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) 4-6 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) defeated Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) 6-3 6-3
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (6) defeated Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) 7-5 6-2

Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (4) defeated Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (5) defeated Wen-Ling WANG (TPE) 4-6 6-4 6-2

Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (8) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-2
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) (3) defeated Yu-Lin TAI (TPE) 5-7 6-2 6-2

Yi CHEN (TPE) (7) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) 6-4 6-3
Lu-Ling CHEN (TPE) defeated Qiang WANG (CHN) (2) 7-5 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (6) 6-3 7-6(5)
Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (5) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (4) 6-3 7-6(4)
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (8) defeated Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) (3) 0-3 Retired
Yi CHEN (TPE) (7) defeated Lu-Ling CHEN (TPE) 6-2 6-2 

Semifinal

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) defeated Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (5) 6-2 6-4
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (8) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) (7) 6-4 6-2

Final

Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (8) defeated Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) 6-3 6-3



$10k Itu (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Marjorie WLADIMIRSKI (BRA) BYE
Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) BYE
Gabriela CE (BRA) BYE
Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) BYE
Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) BYE
Isadora BUSCH (BRA) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Natasha Mayumi TOMISHIMA (BRA) defeated Karina SAERI ONO (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Sabrina DINIZ (BRA) defeated Maria Julia BERNAL PENTEADO DE LIMA MENDES (BRA) 6-1 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) defeated Gabriela CE (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) defeated Isadora BUSCH (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Marjorie WLADIMIRSKI (BRA) defeated Sabrina DINIZ (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (5) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (3) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Carla FORTE (BRA) defeated Gislaine CONCEICAO FARIAS (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Priscila GARCIA (BRA) defeated Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Barbara RUSH (ARG) (6) defeated Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Natasha Mayumi TOMISHIMA (BRA) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (7) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-2

marina CERNEA (BRA) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (4) defeated Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) (8) 7-5 6-2
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-4 1-6 7-5

Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) defeated Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-0 6-0 

2nd Round

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) defeated Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (5) defeated Marjorie WLADIMIRSKI (BRA) 6-3 6-0

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (3) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Barbara RUSH (ARG) (6) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) 6-4 6-1

Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Natasha Mayumi TOMISHIMA (BRA) 6-0 3-6 7-6(3)
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (4) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinal

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (5) 6-1 6-2
Barbara RUSH (ARG) (6) defeated Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (3) 7-6(2) 6-3
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (4) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 3-6 7-5 7-5 

Semifinal

Barbara RUSH (ARG) (6) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) 6-0 2-6 6-3
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (4) 6-2 3-6 7-6(6) 

Final

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) (6) 6-4 6-4



$10k Kuching (MAS)

Main Draw

First Round

Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) (1) BYE
Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) defeated Nimisha MOHAN (IND) 6-1 1-6 6-2

Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Ivana KING (USA) (7) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) 6-2 6-4

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (4) BYE
Dinara KHALILOVA (RUS) defeated Kamonwan THONGSANER (THA) 6-4 6-3

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (6) defeated Kamila ABDUKADIROVA (AZE) 6-1 6-1

Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) defeated Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (8) 3-6 6-3 2-2 Retired
Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) defeated Nithya Raj BABU RAJ (IND) 7-5 6-0

Min LIU (CHN) defeated Dan Ni WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) BYE

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (5) BYE
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Kanika VAIDYA (IND) 2-6 6-2 7-5

Yoko NAITO (JPN) defeated Ebony PANOHO (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) (1) defeated Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) 6-0 6-3
Ivana KING (USA) (7) defeated Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (4) defeated Dinara KHALILOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (6) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 6-2 6-4

Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) defeated Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) 7-5 6-2
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) defeated Min LIU (CHN) 6-4 5-7 6-2

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (5) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-4 7-5
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (2) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 6-4 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) (1) defeated Ivana KING (USA) (7) 6-1 6-4
Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (4) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (6) 7-5 6-0
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-4 7-6(8)
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (2) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (5) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) (1) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (4) 6-3 6-1
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (2) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) 6-3 6-0

Final

Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) (1) defeated Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (2) 6-4 6-3 



$10k Monastir (TUN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Silvia ALBANO (ITA) (1) BYE
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) defeated Mouna JEBRI (TUN) 6-1 6-0

Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) (2) BYE
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Amina ST. HILL (SWE) 6-0 4-6 6-3

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (3) BYE
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) defeated Hannah HUME (GBR) 6-2 6-3

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (4) BYE
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Alexandra WALKER (GBR) (5) BYE
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) defeated Selima FRIOUI (TUN) 6-1 6-0

Mathilde COR (FRA) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) (6) 6-2 6-2
Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) defeated Yesmine KHARRAT (TUN) 6-2 6-3

Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Amina MRAD (TUN) 6-1 6-1
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Martina PRADOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-0

Giulia PAIRONE (ITA) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Polina MONOVA (RUS) defeated Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) 6-1 6-3

Final Round

Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) defeated Silvia ALBANO (ITA) (1) 6-1 6-2
Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) (2) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 7-6(3) 6-2
Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (3) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (4) 7-5 7-6(4)
Alexandra WALKER (GBR) (5) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Mathilde COR (FRA) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-2 6-4
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Polina MONOVA (RUS) defeated Giulia PAIRONE (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) 6-4 6-0
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) 6-2 6-4

Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 6-3 7-6(4)
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 7-5 6-2

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Nour ABBES (TUN) 6-3 6-3
Alexandra WALKER (GBR) defeated Sonia DAGGOU (TUN) 6-1 4-6 6-4

Ons JABEUR (TUN) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 6-2 6-0
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (5) defeated Roumeila ZHIR (TUN) 6-0 6-0

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (6) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 6-4 6-1
Mathilde COR (FRA) defeated Polina MONOVA (RUS) 6-1 2-6 6-4

Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) 6-1 7-6(2)
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (3) 4-6 7-6(2) 7-5

Cindy CHALA (FRA) (8) defeated Tessa BREVE (NED) 6-3 6-4
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-2 6-3

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 7-5 6-1

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Ons JABEUR (TUN) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (5) 6-4 6-2

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (6) defeated Mathilde COR (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-3 6-2

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Cindy CHALA (FRA) (8) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) 6-0 7-6(2)

Quarterfinal

Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Ons JABEUR (TUN) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (4) 6-3 7-6(5)
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (6) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2 

Semifinal

Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Ons JABEUR (TUN) 6-3 6-2
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (6) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4

Final

Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (6) 6-2 6-2 

Last edited by tobi : Nov 2nd, 2010 at 12:15 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Nov 7th, 2010, 09:41 PM   #188
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Nov 01

Code:
$100k+H Taipei (TPE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. Chu-Chen Chuen (TPE) 63 61
Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) d. Hui-I Huang (TPE) 64 63

Yui-Lynn Miao (TPE) d. Kamila Abdukadirova (AZE) 60 60
Huai-Hsuan Huang (TPE) d. Yu-Chu Juan (TPE) 46 63 64

(2)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 62 62
Lu-Ling Chen (TPE) d. Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) 63 64

Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) d. Yi-Ju Chen (TPE) 60 64
Wen-Ling Wang (TPE) d. (6)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 46 75 60

(3)Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. Yen-Ling Chen (TPE) 62 61
Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. Min-Chi Hsu (TPE) 62 61

Yu-Lin Tai (TPE) d. Pei-Wen Kao (TPE) 60 60
(7)Zi Yang (CHN) d. Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) 16 63 76(8)

(4)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) 36 63 61
Chi-Fan Liu (TPE) d. Naoko Eto (JPN) 64 26 60

Yoko Nagai (JPN) d. Fang-Chi Tsao (TPE) 61 63
(5)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) d. Hsin-Ting Tsai (TPE) 61 60

2nd Round

(1)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) 63 64
Yui-Lynn Miao (TPE) d. Huai-Hsuan Huang (TPE) 64 64

(2)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. Lu-Ling Chen (TPE) 62 62
Wen-Ling Wang (TPE) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 62 62

(3)Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) 67 61 60
(7)Zi Yang (CHN) d. Yu-Lin Tai (TPE) 64 63

(4)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Chi-Fan Liu (TPE) 60 16 75
(5)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) d. Yoko Nagai (JPN) 60 61

Final Round

(1)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. Yui-Lynn Miao (TPE) 63 75
(2)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. Wen-Ling Wang (TPE) 61 63
(3)Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. (7)Zi Yang (CHN) 64 75
(5)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) d. (4)Saisai Zheng (CHN) 57 62 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. (Q)Yasmin Schnack (USA) 62 63
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 62 61

Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (JE)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 62 67(3) 75
(7)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. (wc)Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) 62 61

(4)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. (Q)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 62 62
Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 16 61 63

Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (Q)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 60 63
Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (6)Alicia Molik (AUS) 60 62

(5)Shuai Peng (CHN) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 62 76(4)
(wc)Zi Yan (CHN) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 62 46 62

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 61 61
(3)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Sania Mirza (IND) 63 64

(8)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (wc)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 63 46 64
Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (wc)Yi Chen (TPE) 76(9) 61

Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (Q)Jessy Rompies (INA) 64 62
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 62 61

Second Round

(1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 64 64
(7)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 62 67(2) 64

(4)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 62 67(4) 64
Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 76(3) 63

(5)Shuai Peng (CHN) v (wc)Zi Yan (CHN) 75 61
(3)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 06 64 61

(8)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 63 67(7) 63
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 61 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. (7)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 76(6) 46 64
(4)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 62 61

(5)Shuai Peng (CHN) d. (3)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 61 36 60
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (8)Junri Namigata (JPN) 63 61

Semifinal

(4)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. (1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) 64 26 75
(5)Shuai Peng (CHN) d. (2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 76(7) 76(4)

Final

(5)Shuai Peng (CHN) d. (4)Ayumi Morita (JPN) 61 64



$50k Grapevine (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 63 62
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. (wc)Emily J. Harman (USA) 61 61

Federica Denti (ITA) d. Karolina Filipiak (POL) 75 64
(8)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Rachel Janssen (USA) 60 62

(2)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Olivia Smith (GBR) 60 60
Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) 46 75 61

Ellen Tsay (USA) d. Brittany Lashway (USA) 60 62
(6)Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 63 76(3)

Whitney Jones (USA) d. (3)Alina Jidkova (RUS) 76(1) 63
Riza Zalameda (USA) d. Joanne Schickerling (RSA) 61 76(3)

Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN) d. Sylvia Schenck (USA) 61 63
(7)Monique Albuquerque (BRA) d. Erin Clark (USA) 61 60

(4)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Paulina Bigos (POL) 61 60
Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) d. Lauren Herring (USA) 64 76(5)

Neda Kozic (SRB) d. (wc)Kelley Anderson (USA) 75 62
(5)Megan Falcon (USA) d. Rozike Janzen Van Rensburg (RSA) 61 61

Second Round

(1)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 36 76(4) 61
(8)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Federica Denti (ITA) 63 62

(2)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Chichi Scholl (USA) 64 61
Ellen Tsay (USA) d. (6)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 61 60

Riza Zalameda (USA) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 62 76(6)
(7)Monique Albuquerque (BRA) d. Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN) 64 63

(4)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) 62 75
(5)Megan Falcon (USA) d. Neda Kozic (SRB) 64 76(1)

Final Round

(1)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (8)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 64 62
Ellen Tsay (USA) d. 2)Asia Muhammed (USA)64 63
Riza Zalameda (USA) d. (7)Monique Albuquerque (BRA) 63 64
(5)Megan Falcon (USA) d. (4)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 63 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (Q)Megan Falcon (USA) 63 61
Mashona Washington (USA) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 62 61

Julie Ditty (USA) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 75 64
(5)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 61 61

Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. (3)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 63 16 60
Macall Harkins (USA) d. Jacqueline Cako (USA) 36 76(4) 63

(wc)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 64 63
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (8)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 75 76(5)

(7)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 64 60
(Q)Ellen Tsay (USA) d. (Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 62 26 61

Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Irina Falconi (USA) 46 64 62
Madison Brengle (USA) d. (Q)Riza Zalameda (USA) 60 61

(6)Jamie Hampton (USA) v (LL)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 16 63 75
Abigail Spears (USA) d. (wc)Grace Min (USA) 62 60

Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 64 63
(2)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (wc)Chloe Jones (USA) 63 62

Second Round

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 64 61
(5)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Julie Ditty (USA) 67(4) 62 63

Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Macall Harkins (USA) 63 75
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (wc)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 67(2) 76(5) 63

(7)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (Q)Ellen Tsay (USA) 67(9) 75 62
Madison Brengle (USA) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 63 60

(6)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Abigail Spears (USA) 61 75
Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (2)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 16 63 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (5)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 64 76(5)
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Elena Kulikova (RUS) 63 61

Madison Brengle (USA) d. (7)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 64 75
(6)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 26 76(4) 64

Semifinal

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 62 10 Ret.
(6)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 62 06 62

Final

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (6)Jamie Hampton (USA) 76(1) 64



$50k Toronto (CAN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Livadaru (GER) d. (wc)Katie Wookey (CAN) 60 61
Evangeline Repic (CAN) d. Aleah Marrow (USA) 75 36 61

Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) d. Iana Nikolaeva (CAN) 61 60
(5)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 60 63

(2)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Erin Routliffe (CAN) 62 75
(wc)Emma Onila (CAN) d. (wc)Gracia Mboko (CAN) 62 63

Dina Bajramovic (USA) d. (wc)Michelle Aristizabal (CAN) 60 60
(6)Jennifer Allan (GBR) d. (wc)Tania Alaby (CAN) 64 46 64

(Alt)Kirsten Flower (USA) d. Gloria Liang (CAN) 67(2) 64 62
Simone Kalhorn (USA) d. (wc)Kavitha Krishnamurthy (CAN) 64 63

Jan Abaza (USA) d. Catherine Parenteau St-Antoine (CAN) 62 61
Alessondra Parra (USA) d. (7)Samantha Powers (USA) 75 63

(4(Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Amy He (CAN) 63 64
Eleanor Peters (USA) d. Rachel Cruickshank (CAN) 60 62

Priscila Nunez (CAN) d. Monica Neveklovska (CAN) 62 61
Amanda Rales (USA) d. (8)Carmen Sandor (CAN) 64 61

2nd Round

(1)Anna Livadaru (GER) d. Evangeline Repic (CAN) 62 36 62
Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) d. (5)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 64 64

(2)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (wc)Emma Onila (CAN) 36 75 60
(6)Jennifer Allan (GBR) d. Dina Bajramovic (USA) 62 61

(Alt)Kirsten Flower (USA) d. Simone Kalhorn (USA) 61 62
Jan Abaza (USA) d. Alessondra Parra (USA) 61 61

Eleanor Peters (USA) d. (4)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 64 36 64
Amanda Rales (USA) d. Priscila Nunez (CAN) 61 61

Final Round

Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) d. (1)Anna Livadaru (GER) 76(7) 62
(2)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (6)Jennifer Allan (GBR) 64 64
Jan Abaza (USA) d. (Alt)Kirsten Flower (USA) 61 46 61
Eleanor Peters (USA) d. Amanda Rales (USA) 75 1 663

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (LL)Jennifer Allan (GBR) 60 64
(wc)Kimberley-Ann Surin (CAN) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 63 46 62

Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (wc)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 62 75
Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (5)Julia Cohen (USA) 63 62

Julia Boserup (USA) d. (4)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 64 60
Alize Lim (FRA) d. (Q)Eleanor Peters (USA) 63 46 62

Lena Litvak (USA) d. (Q)Katie Ruckert (USA) 64 61
(wc)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. (6)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 64 63

(7)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 76(4) 64
(Q)Jan Abaza (USA) d. (wc)Katarena Paliivets (CAN) 36 75 75

Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 63 75
(3)Alison Riske (USA) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 64 60

(8)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 61 63
Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (Q)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) 62 62

Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 75 62
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (2)Christina McHale (USA) 63 64

Second Round

(1)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (wc)Kimberley-Ann Surin (CAN) 61 62
Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 60 75

Alize Lim (FRA) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 76(3) 64
(wc)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 75 76(11)

(7)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (Q)Jan Abaza (USA) 61 61
Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (3)Alison Riske (USA) 76(6) 64

Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (8)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 26 60 63
Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 57 62 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Caroline Garcia (FRA) 46 64 63
Alize Lim (FRA) d. (wc)Carol Zhao (CAN) 64 64

(7)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 75 46 63
Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 62 64

Semifinal

Alize Lim (FRA) d. (1)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 76(5) 46 60
(7)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Sloane Stephens (USA) 16 60 64

Final

(7)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 63 63



$50k+H Ismaning (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (wc)Stefanie Kastner (GER) 60 60
Carina Witthoeft (GER) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 76(4) 67(5) 75

Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (wc)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 62 63
Nina Zander (GER) d. (8)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 63 75

(2)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Stephanie Wagner (GER) 61 64
Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Mara Nowak (GER) 63 76(11)

Sina Haas (GER) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 62 63
Justine Ozga (GER) d. (5)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 61 64

Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. (3)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 67(3) 64 64
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 63 76(4)

Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (wc)Antonia Lottner (GER) 64 64
(7)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 61 76(0)

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (4)Elise Tamaela (NED) 62 46 63
Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 63 57 64

Emma Laine (FIN) d. (wc)Julia Thiem (GER) 61 62
(6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Verena Gantschnig (GER) 62 62

Second Round

(1)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Carina Witthoeft (GER) 67(4) 62 60
Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Nina Zander (GER) 63 63

Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (2)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 64 63
Sina Haas (GER) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 75 60

Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 64 76(5)
(7)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Angelique van der Meet (NED) 63 62

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Teodora Mircic (SRB) 62 64
(6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Emma Laine (FIN) 61 62

Final Round

(1)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 63 61
Sina Haas (GER) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 60 63
(7)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Tanja Ostertag (GER) 60 62
(6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 46 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (Q)Sina Haas (GER) 64 63
Mona Barthel (GER) d. (Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) 62 62

Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (wc)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 62 61
Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (6)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 75 63

(wc)Annika Beck (GER) d. (4)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 61 64
(Q)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 60 63

(Q)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (wc)Sarah Gronert (GER) 62 62
(8)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 63 63

(5)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Magda Linette (POL) 63 64
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 67(5) 64 60

Darya Kustova (BLR) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 63 64
(3)Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 52 Ret.

(7)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 63 63
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) 64 64

Julia Schruff (GER) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 76(5) 63
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 63 26 64

Second Round

(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Mona Barthel (GER) 75 62
Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 64 62

(wc)Annika Beck (GER) d. (Q)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 36 61 75
(Q)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (8)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 61 60

(5)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 63 64
(3)Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. Darya Kustova (BLR) 61 62

(7)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 61 62
Julia Schruff (GER) d. (2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 60 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 36 64 63
(Q)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (wc)Annika Beck (GER) 36 64 61

(5)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (3)Regina Kulikova (RUS) 26 76(4) 75
(7)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 76(2) 75

Semifinal

(Q)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (1)Kristina Barrois (GER) 67(4) 64 64
(5)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (7)Tatjana Malek (GER) 63 61

Final

(Q)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (5)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 75 64



$50k+H Nantes (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Naomi Broady (GBR) v BYE
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Ludivine Choisel (FRA) 62 62

Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 63 64
(8)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 61 61

(2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v BYE
Nadege Vergos (FRA) d. Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN) 76(4) 62

Fiona Gervais (FRA) d. Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 61 61
(7)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Doroteja Eric (SRB) 06 64 76(4)

(3)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) v BYE
Vanessa Henke (GER) d. Nantenaina Ramalalaharivololona (MAD) 63 63

Michaela Boev (BEL) d. Ilge Alpay (GBR) 61 61
(6)Darija Jurak (CRO) v BYE

(4)Anna Smith (GBR) v BYE
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) d. Florence Haring (FRA) 62 62

Katerina Klapkova (CZE) d. Claudia Coppola (ITA) 60 62
(5)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v BYE

2nd Round

Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (1)Naomi Broady (GBR) 64 64
Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (8)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 61 62

(2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Nadege Vergos (FRA) 62 61
(7)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Fiona Gervais (FRA) 63 63

(3)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Vanessa Henke (GER) 62 60
(6)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Michaela Boev (BEL) 60 63

(4)Anna Smith (GBR) d. Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 63 62
Katerina Klapkova (CZE) d. (5)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 76(4) 61

Final Round

Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 76(4) 61
(7)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 57 61 62
(3)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (6)Darija Jurak (CRO) 61 67(2) 61
(4)Anna Smith (GBR) d. Katerina Klapkova (CZE) 62 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 60 62
(Q)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Anne Keothavong (GBR) 60 76(4)

Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (Q)Anna Smith (GBR) 60 64
(Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 62 61

(3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (wc)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 60 62
Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (wc)Andrea Ka (FRA) 62 46 63

(wc)Marion Gaud (FRA) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 36 63 64
Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (7)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 61 76(3)

(8)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 64 67(1) 76(2)
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (wc)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 46 76(2) 76(7)

Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 62 61
(LL)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (4)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 76(5) 76(5)

(LL)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 60 76(2)
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 63 64

Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 63 64
Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (2)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 64 75

Second Round

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 62 57 64
(Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 62 62

Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 62 60
Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (wc)Marion Gaud (FRA) 63 64

(8)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 62 62
(LL)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 36 76(5) 64

Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. (LL)Darija Jurak (CRO) 60 62
Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Anne Kremer (LUX) 61 61

Quarterfinal

(Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (1)Renata Voracova (CZE) 36 76(2) 76(4)
Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Severine Beltrame (FRA) 76(2) 76(5)

(8)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (LL)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 63 76(0)
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Anais Laurendon (FRA) 62 63

Semifinal

(Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 62 63
(8)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 76(7) 63

Final

(8)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 63 61



$25k Kalgoorlie (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Jennifer Elie (USA) v BYE
Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) d. Kristy Jones (AUS) 62 61

Erin Billett (AUS) d. (2)Jade Hopper (AUS) 57 41 Ret.
Harriet Sheahan (AUS) v Sinead Disaya (AUS)

(3)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v Carla Georgescu (AUS)
(12)Emma Flood (NOR) d. Stephanie Watson (AUS) 60 60

Caitlin A. Cridland (AUS) d. (4)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 63 26 62
(11)Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. Madeleine Watson (AUS) 60 62

Marisa Gianotti (AUS) d. (5)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 06 75 62
(10)Karen Filippou (AUS) d. Genevieve McCloskey (AUS) 61 61

Karis Ryan (AUS) d. (6)Anna Zaja (GER) 63 62
(13)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. Brooke Taylor (AUS) 61 61

(7)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. Matilda Hurst (AUS) 61 60
(14)Anneliese Tepper (AUS) d. Breanna Tilly (AUS) 61 63

(8)Ashling Sumner (AUS) d. Jessica O'Meara (AUS) 61 62
(9)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. Skye Hopper (AUS) 61 61

Final Round

(1)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) 64 62
Erin Billett (AUS) d. Sinead Disaya (AUS) 63 57 63
(12)Emma Flood (NOR) d. Carla Georgescu (AUS) 62 61
(11)Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. Caitlin A. Cridland (AUS) 62 60
(10)Karen Filippou (AUS) d. Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 62 63
(13)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. Karis Ryan (AUS) 64 63
(7)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. (14)Anneliese Tepper (AUS) 61 60
(8)Ashling Sumner (AUS) d. (9)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (1)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 64 64
Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 61 62

(Q)Ashling Sumner (AUS) d. Monika Wejnert (AUS) 64 36 61
(6)Melanie South (GBR) d. (wc)Storm Sanders (AUS) 62 61

(4)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (Q)Julia Moriarty (IRL) 63 26 62
(Q)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 60 64

Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (Q)Erin Billett (AUS) 64 60
(5)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) 63 75

(7)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (Q)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 63 64
(Q)Karen Filippou (AUS) d. (wc)Kassandra Dunser (AUS) 62 76(4)

Alison Bai (AUS) d. (wc)Nina Catovic (AUS) 64 64
(3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (wc)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 75 61

(8)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 63 60
Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Victoria Larriere (FRA) 60 63

Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (Q)Emma Flood (NOR) 64 75
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Sophie Letcher (AUS) 63 75

Second Round

Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 62 46 63
(6)Melanie South (GBR) d. (Q)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 62 60

(4)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (Q)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 16 64 63
(5)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 63 61

(7)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (Q)Karen Filippou (AUS) 62 64
(3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 63 62

Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (8)Timea Babos (HUN) 46 62 76(3)
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 64 63

Quarterfinal

Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (6)Melanie South (GBR) 63 60
(5)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (4)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 63 75

(7)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 64 75
Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 63 57 62

Semifinal

Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (5)Jessica Moore (AUS) 67(1) 75 64
Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (7)Sacha Jones (NZL) 64 46 76(3)

Final

Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 61 62



$10k Bogota (COL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Marcela GOMEZ (COL) BYE
Juliana Jose PARRA GOMEZ (COL) BYE

Sindy CESPEDES (COL) BYE
Alicia Andrea RODRIGUEZ CASTILLO (COL) BYE

Raquel DIAZ (VEN) BYE
Dhanielly QUEVEDO (USA) BYE

Maria A CHAVEZ (COL) BYE
Angie TORRES (COL) BYE

Angelica Maria TORRES (COL) BYE
Karen HERNANDEZ (MEX) defeated Anna VASILYEVA (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-2

Maria Del Rosario RODRIGUEZ ARIAS (COL) BYE
Karine CELIS (COL) defeated Camila VALENCIA (COL) 6-1 6-0

Paula Andrea PUENTES JIMENEZ (COL) BYE
Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) defeated Andrea Natalia MARTIN (COL) 6-0 6-2

Lizeth Vanessa GOMEZ DIAZ (COL) BYE
Noel SCOTT (USA) defeated Vilma Y GOMEZ (COL) 6-0 6-3

Final Round

Marcela GOMEZ (COL) defeated Juliana Jose PARRA GOMEZ (COL) 6-0 6-0
Sindy CESPEDES (COL) defeated Alicia Andrea RODRIGUEZ CASTILLO (COL) Walkover
Raquel DIAZ (VEN) defeated Dhanielly QUEVEDO (USA) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Angie TORRES (COL) defeated Maria A CHAVEZ (COL) 6-3 7-6(5)
Karen HERNANDEZ (MEX) defeated Angelica Maria TORRES (COL) 3-6 6-4 1-0 Retired
Karine CELIS (COL) defeated Maria Del Rosario RODRIGUEZ ARIAS (COL) 6-3 6-0
Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) defeated Paula Andrea PUENTES JIMENEZ (COL) 6-1 6-0
Noel SCOTT (USA) defeated Lizeth Vanessa GOMEZ DIAZ (COL) 6-0 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Kerrie CARTWRIGHT (BAH) 6-2 6-1
Karine CELIS (COL) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-2 2-6 6-3

Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) defeated Mariajose CARDONA (COL) 6-2 6-2
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (6) defeated Adriana PEREZ (VEN) 0-6 6-4 7-5

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (3) defeated Angie TORRES (COL) 6-0 6-0
Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 0-6 6-2 6-3

Laura UCROS (COL) defeated Noel SCOTT (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Karina SOUZA (BRA) (8) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 6-1 6-4

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (7) defeated Paula SANCHEZ (COL) 6-2 6-1
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-2 6-0

Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Marcela GOMEZ (COL) 6-2 6-1
Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (4) 4-6 6-4 7-5

Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) (5) defeated Andrea PRISCO (COL) 7-6(6) 6-4
Fernanda BRITO (CHI) defeated Karen HERNANDEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-2

Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) defeated Raquel DIAZ (VEN) 6-2 6-3
Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (2) defeated Sindy CESPEDES (COL) 6-0 6-0 

2nd Round

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Karine CELIS (COL) 6-0 6-2
Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (6) 7-6(5) 6-3

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (3) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Karina SOUZA (BRA) (8) defeated Laura UCROS (COL) 6-2 6-0

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (7) 6-4 6-2
Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) 6-2 6-2

Fernanda BRITO (CHI) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) (5) 7-6(1) 6-2
Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (2) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinal

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) 6-0 6-3
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (3) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) (8) 6-4 6-3
Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 7-6(6) 6-1
Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (2) defeated Fernanda BRITO (CHI) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (3) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) 6-3 6-3
Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (2) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-3

Final

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (3) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) 6-1 7-6(1)



$10k Manila (PHI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nimisha MOHAN (IND) BYE
Marianne Hillary DE GUZMAN (PHI) BYE

Katharina LEHNERT (GER) BYE
Hyun-Jung KIM (KOR) BYE

Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) BYE
Abbie MYERS (AUS) BYE

Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) BYE
Marina NOVAK (LIE) defeated Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Maika Jae TANPOCO (PHI) BYE
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Saadgi RAJANI (IND) 6-4 6-1

Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) BYE
Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-2

Ya ZHOU (CHN) BYE
Aileen ROGAN (PHI) BYE

Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) BYE
Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) BYE

Final Round
Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Marianne Hillary DE GUZMAN (PHI) 6-1 6-0
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) defeated Hyun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) defeated Abbie MYERS (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) defeated Marina NOVAK (LIE) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-1
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Maika Jae TANPOCO (PHI) 6-1 6-3
Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) 6-0 6-1
Ya ZHOU (CHN) defeated Aileen ROGAN (PHI) 6-1 7-5
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-2 6-7(8) 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (1) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Marian Jade CAPADOCIA (PHI) 7-5 3-6 6-1

Katharina LEHNERT (GER) defeated Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-0 6-0
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (6) 6-3 2-6 6-2

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (4) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 7-5 6-0
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-4

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 7-5 6-0
Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) (7) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-0

Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) defeated Lin ZHU (CHN) (8) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-4 6-3

Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Marinel RUDAS (PHI) 6-1 6-2
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 6-0 6-0

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (5) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-4 7-5
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) defeated Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI) 6-2 6-0

Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Ivana KING (USA) 6-0 6-1
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (2) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) 6-3 4-6 6-2

2nd Round

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (1) defeated Nimisha MOHAN (IND) 6-4 6-0
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-1 6-3

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (4) 6-4 6-2
Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) (7) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 7-5 6-1

Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) 6-0 7-5
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) defeated Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-1

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (5) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 7-6(5) 6-1
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (2) defeated Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) 7-5 7-6(4)

Quarterfinal

Katharina LEHNERT (GER) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (1) 6-4 6-4
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) (7) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) defeated Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) 6-4 6-3
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (2) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (5) 1-6 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 6-4 6-2
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (2) 6-4 6-2

Final

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) defeated Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) 6-3 6-3 



$10k Carilo (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) BYE
Diana RIVERA (COL) BYE

Analia HERMIDA (ARG) BYE
Martina ZERBOLA (ARG) BYE

Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) BYE
Leila DURAN (ARG) BYE

Sol FERRERO (ARG) BYE
Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) BYE

Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) BYE
Pilar QUINTANA (ARG) BYE

Ines COSTAMAGNA (ARG) BYE
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) BYE

Eliana Elizabeth PISTONE (ARG) BYE
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Yaiza FRANCO (ESP) BYE
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) BYE

Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) BYE
Aldana CICCARELLI (ARG) BYE

Noelia ARCE (ARG) defeated Sonia Belen DALPRA (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Lucia ZELENKA (ARG) BYE

Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) BYE
Maria Claudia FUCHS (ARG) BYE

Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) defeated Agustina Elena OTEGUI (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Macarena ACUNA (ARG) BYE

Camila FRANCO (ARG) BYE
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) BYE

Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) defeated Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) BYE

Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) BYE
Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) BYE

Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Luz-Maria LAFRANCONI (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Tamara ALVARADO (ARG) BYE

2nd Round

Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) defeated Diana RIVERA (COL) 6-0 6-0
Martina ZERBOLA (ARG) defeated Analia HERMIDA (ARG) 6-3 6-4

Leila DURAN (ARG) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 7-5 6-0
Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) defeated Sol FERRERO (ARG) 6-4 6-3

Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) defeated Pilar QUINTANA (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Ines COSTAMAGNA (ARG) 7-6(2) 3-6 7-5

Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Eliana Elizabeth PISTONE (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Yaiza FRANCO (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-2

Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) defeated Aldana CICCARELLI (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Lucia ZELENKA (ARG) defeated Noelia ARCE (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) defeated Maria Claudia FUCHS (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Camila FRANCO (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-2

Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 2-6 7-5 6-0
Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Tamara ALVARADO (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) defeated Analia HERMIDA (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-2
Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) defeated Leila DURAN (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) defeated Lucia ZELENKA (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) defeated Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) 6-2 6-4  

Main Draw

First Round

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (1) defeated Francesca GONZALEZ (CHI) 1-0 Retired
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Camila BERNAL (CHI) 6-1 6-1

Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-5
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) (8) 7-5 5-7 6-4

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) 6-0 6-4
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 7-5 6-4

Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (6) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) (7) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-1
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Agustina SERIO (ARG) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (3) defeated Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) 6-1 6-3

Camila SILVA (CHI) (5) defeated Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) defeated Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) 6-1 6-0

Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (2) defeated Lucia SOULIE (ARG) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (1) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (6) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-1 6-3

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (3) defeated Agustina SERIO (ARG) 7-5 4-6 6-3

Camila SILVA (CHI) (5) defeated Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) 6-0 6-4
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (2) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (1) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (6) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (3) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (2) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) (5) 6-1 3-6 6-3

Semifinal

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (1) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) 7-5 6-4
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (2) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (3) 7-5 6-0 

Final

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (2) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (1) 6-3 6-3 



$10k Mallorca (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Eva WACANNO (NED) (1) BYE
Diana TOKAR (UKR) BYE

Sofia COMPOSTIZO DE ANDRES (ESP) BYE
Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) defeated Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) 6-1 6-3

Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) (2) BYE
Sally DISCHMANN (GER) BYE

Marie TEMIN (FRA) BYE
Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) BYE

Fabienne VINCON (GER) (3) BYE
Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) BYE

Mafalda LHORCA (POR) BYE
Carla TUR MARI (ESP) defeated Daria VASEKINA (RUS) 6-0 6-2

Denise KONIG (GER) BYE
Aina MOREY JUAN (ESP) BYE

Yana FILYUSHINA (RUS) BYE
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Linda DUBSKA (CZE) BYE
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) BYE

Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP) BYE
Lea GODALLIER (FRA) BYE

Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) BYE
Cristina MELGAREJO (MEX) BYE

Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) BYE
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4

Lucie REY (SUI) BYE
Karyna VASHCHANKA (BLR) BYE

Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) BYE
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Steffy CANALS BAKER (ESP) BYE
Michelle DE GROOT (NED) BYE

Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) BYE
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) 5-7 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Eva WACANNO (NED) (1) defeated Diana TOKAR (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) defeated Sofia COMPOSTIZO DE ANDRES (ESP) Walkover

Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) (2) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-1
Marie TEMIN (FRA) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-4 6-4

Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) defeated Fabienne VINCON (GER) (3) 6-0 6-0
Carla TUR MARI (ESP) defeated Mafalda LHORCA (POR) 6-2 6-0

Denise KONIG (GER) defeated Aina MOREY JUAN (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-2
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Yana FILYUSHINA (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Linda DUBSKA (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP) defeated Lea GODALLIER (FRA) 6-2 6-0

Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) defeated Cristina MELGAREJO (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) 6-0 6-4

Lucie REY (SUI) defeated Karyna VASHCHANKA (BLR) 6-1 6-0
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-2 6-3

Michelle DE GROOT (NED) defeated Steffy CANALS BAKER (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-0 6-2

Final Round

Eva WACANNO (NED) (1) defeated Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) 2-6 6-0 6-2
Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) (2) defeated Marie TEMIN (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Carla TUR MARI (ESP) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) 6-3 0-6 6-2
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Denise KONIG (GER) 6-0 6-2
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Lucie REY (SUI) 6-1 6-4
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-3 5-7 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (1) defeated Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) 6-2 6-2
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) 6-2 7-6(9)

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (8) defeated Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) 6-0 6-1

Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (3) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-0

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (7) defeated Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) 7-6(5) 0-6 6-1

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (6) defeated Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Lucie REY (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 6-1 6-3

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (5) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-3 7-6(1)

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Carla TUR MARI (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (2) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (1) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (8) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-4 7-6(5)

Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (3) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (7) 6-3 6-1

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (6) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) 7-5 6-4

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (5) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (2) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (1) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (8) 6-1 6-4
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) defeated Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (3) 6-4 6-3
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (6) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (2) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (5) 3-6 6-3 6-3  

Semifinal

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (1) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-6(2)
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (6) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (2) 6-3 7-6(1) 

Final

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (1) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (6) 6-3 6-3 



$10k Sunderland (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Cassidy CRAWFORD (GBR) defeated Farah ABDELAZIZ (GBR) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Abbi MELROSE (GBR) defeated Gemma PRADITNGAM (GBR) 7-5 6-2

Emily SOUTHALL (GBR) BYE
Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 2-6 6-3 6-3

GRACE DIXON (GBR) defeated CHARLOTTE DERBYSHIRE (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) defeated Holly RICHARDS (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Caroline ROSAMOND (GBR) BYE
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Caitlin Paige HINDMARSH (GBR) 6-2 6-0

Stephanie PARKER (GBR) defeated Charlotte PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Georgia CRAVEN (GBR) defeated Josepha ADAM (FRA) 6-4 7-6(2)

Nela PLATKOVA (CZE) defeated Emily RODBOURNE (GBR) 1-6 7-6(7) 7-5
Victoria PISANI (GBR) BYE

Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) defeated Shannon NEWNES (GBR) 6-1 7-5
Iva SARIC (CRO) defeated Jennifer JONAH (GBR) 6-1 6-4

Lottie FOX (GBR) defeated Edita RACA (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Hannah HUME (GBR) 6-2 7-5

Final Round

Abbi MELROSE (GBR) defeated Cassidy CRAWFORD (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Emily SOUTHALL (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) defeated GRACE DIXON (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-4
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Caroline ROSAMOND (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Georgia CRAVEN (GBR) defeated Stephanie PARKER (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Nela PLATKOVA (CZE) defeated Victoria PISANI (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Iva SARIC (CRO) defeated Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Lottie FOX (GBR) 6-0 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (1) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Abbi MELROSE (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Emma DEVINE (GBR) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 3-6 6-3 7-6(8)
Katharina HOLERT (GER) (7) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-6(7)

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (3) defeated Mai GRAGE (DEN) 6-1 6-3
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-3
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (6) 6-4 6-4

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (8) 7-6(5) 6-4
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Jessica REN (GBR) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (4) defeated Georgia CRAVEN (GBR) 6-2 1-6 6-0

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (5) 7-5 3-6 7-6(8)
Samantha VICKERS (GBR) defeated Nela PLATKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3

Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Iva SARIC (CRO) 6-1 6-4
Tara MOORE (GBR) (2) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (1) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 6-2 6-2
Katharina HOLERT (GER) (7) defeated Emma DEVINE (GBR) 3-6 6-1 6-2

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (3) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 1-6 6-1 7-5

Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (4) defeated Jessica REN (GBR) 7-5 6-4

Samantha VICKERS (GBR) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Tara MOORE (GBR) (2) 6-4 7-5 

Quarterfinal

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (1) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) (7) 1-6 7-5 6-1
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (3) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-3
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (4) defeated Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Samantha VICKERS (GBR) 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (3) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (1) 6-3 0-6 6-0
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (4) 6-4 6-4 

Final

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (3) defeated Samantha MURRAY (GBR) 6-2 3-6 7-5 




$10k Stockholm (SWE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) (1) defeated Angela ROSSLER (SWE) 6-4 6-3
Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) defeated Hanna VICTORSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-1

Laura SCHAEDER (GER) (2) defeated Hannah LILJEKVIST (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) defeated Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-1

Amina ST. HILL (SWE) defeated Stefanie STEMMER (GER) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) defeated Alexandra VICTORSSON (SWE) 6-7(6) 7-5 7-5

Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) defeated Luca PUMP (HUN) 6-3 6-3

Othilia LINDQVIST (SWE) defeated Sofya MALYSHEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Matilda STROM (SWE) 6-1 6-2

Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 6-4 6-4
Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Marija MILUTINOVIC (SWE) 6-4 7-6(6)

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Agnes SKOLD-NYSTROM (SWE) 7-5 6-2
Brenda NJUKI (SWE) defeated Sofia HAGER (SWE) 6-2 6-0

Alexandra WETTERSTROM (SWE) defeated Lina HALLGREN (SWE) 6-0 6-2
Johanna HYOTY (FIN) defeated Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-3

Final Round

Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) (1) 6-1 6-3
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) (2) defeated Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) 6-2 6-0
Amina ST. HILL (SWE) defeated Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) defeated Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Othilia LINDQVIST (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Brenda NJUKI (SWE) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Johanna HYOTY (FIN) defeated Alexandra WETTERSTROM (SWE) 6-1 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) defeated Amina ST. HILL (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 6-3 6-2

Johanna HYOTY (FIN) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (5) defeated Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) 5-7 6-1 6-0

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (4) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 7-5 6-1

Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 7-5 6-7(5) 7-5
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (6) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-2

Syna KAYSER (GER) (8) defeated Brenda NJUKI (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) defeated Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) 6-3 6-2

Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) (3) 4-6 6-4 6-2

Lara MICHEL (SUI) (7) defeated Karina ISAYAN (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 7-5 7-5

Ebba UNDEN (SWE) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 0-6 7-6(7) 6-2
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 6-3 6-1 

2nd Round

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (5) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-2 6-4

Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 6-4 6-3
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (6) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-2 6-0

Syna KAYSER (GER) (8) defeated Laura SCHAEDER (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) 6-2 6-2

Lara MICHEL (SUI) (7) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Ebba UNDEN (SWE) 6-2 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (5) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) 6-2 6-4
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (6) defeated Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) 6-1 6-0
Syna KAYSER (GER) (8) defeated Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) 6-7(1) 6-2 6-1
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Lara MICHEL (SUI) (7) 6-4 6-4 

Semifinal

Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (5) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (6) 6-3 6-4
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) (8) 6-0 6-1 

Final

Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (5) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3




$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (1) BYE
Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) BYE

Alina AGEICHIK (BLR) BYE
MARIA MUDRIK (RUS) BYE

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (2) BYE
Mina SAYGI (TUR) defeated Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Gozde ADAR (TUR) BYE
Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) BYE

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (3) BYE
Eylul BENLI (TUR) defeated Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) BYE
Kate ZUEVA (UKR) BYE

Nicola SLATER (GBR) (4) BYE
Maria KLEIN (RUS) BYE

Cemre ANIL (TUR) BYE
Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) BYE

Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) BYE
Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) defeated Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Katrin TEBALDINI (ITA) BYE
DARIA SUMINA (RUS) BYE

Laura COLLINS (GBR) BYE
Elif Nur KULAZ (TUR) BYE

Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) BYE
Ipek SOYLU (TUR) BYE

Alina PETRAS (BUL) BYE
ANNA SHEPITA (RUS) defeated Hana EVANS (USA) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4

Anabel OSSOMBI (UKR) BYE
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) BYE

Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) BYE
Giada CLERICI (ITA) BYE

Rebecca PEDRAZZI (ITA) BYE
Alexandra PERPER (MDA) BYE

2nd Round

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (1) defeated Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-0
MARIA MUDRIK (RUS) defeated Alina AGEICHIK (BLR) 2-6 6-2 6-3

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (2) defeated Mina SAYGI (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) defeated Gozde ADAR (TUR) 6-4 6-0

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-2 7-5
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Kate ZUEVA (UKR) 6-2 6-4

Nicola SLATER (GBR) (4) defeated Maria KLEIN (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-4 6-0

Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Katrin TEBALDINI (ITA) defeated DARIA SUMINA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Laura COLLINS (GBR) defeated Elif Nur KULAZ (TUR) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Ipek SOYLU (TUR) defeated Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) 6-0 6-3

Alina PETRAS (BUL) defeated ANNA SHEPITA (RUS) 6-3 7-6(4)
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) defeated Anabel OSSOMBI (UKR) 6-1 6-0

Giada CLERICI (ITA) defeated Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 6-2 6-4
Alexandra PERPER (MDA) defeated Rebecca PEDRAZZI (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Final Round

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (1) defeated MARIA MUDRIK (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (2) defeated Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-4
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Nicola SLATER (GBR) (4) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 7-5 7-5
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Katrin TEBALDINI (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Ipek SOYLU (TUR) defeated Laura COLLINS (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Alina PETRAS (BUL) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 7-6 6-1
Alexandra PERPER (MDA) defeated Giada CLERICI (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (1) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-0 6-4
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-2

Regina HUSAK (NED) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (7) defeated Alexandra PERPER (MDA) 4-6 6-1 6-4

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) 7-6(5) 6-4

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-4
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (5) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Jara GHADRI (GER) 3-0 Retired
Yuliya LYSA (UKR) defeated Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Tea FABER (CRO) defeated Elizaveta Anna NEMCHINOV (USA) 6-3 6-4
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (4) 7-6(3) 1-6 7-5

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (8) defeated Ipek SOYLU (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Alina PETRAS (BUL) defeated Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 5-7 6-2 7-6(1)
Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (2) 7-5 6-0 

2nd Round

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (1) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (7) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-0 6-1

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (5) defeated Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) 6-3 7-6(6)

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Yuliya LYSA (UKR) 6-1 6-3
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-1 6-1

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (8) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 7-6(6) 6-1
Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (1) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (7) 7-6(3) 6-1
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (5) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) 6-4 6-4
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (6) 6-3 6-3
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (8) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (1) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (5) 6-4 6-3
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (8) 6-1 6-0

Final

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (1) defeated Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-0 



$10k Minsk (BLR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (1) defeated Viyaleta SHATALOVA (BLR) 6-4 6-1
Yana SLUZHITELEVA (RUS) defeated Ganna LUKIANCHYKOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-1

Katerina PETRENKO (BLR) defeated Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) (2) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Karyna ALESHA (BLR) defeated Volha BARSHCHEUSKAYA (BLR) 6-3 6-1

Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) defeated Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (3) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-4
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (4) defeated Anastasiya HALABURDA (BLR) 6-2 6-0
Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) defeated Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) 6-3 6-3

Valeryia KULIKOUSKAYA (BLR) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (5) 6-1 5-7 6-2
Aliona LADUTSKA (BLR) defeated Darya CHERNETSOVA (BLR) 6-2 6-0

Anastasiya ZABLOTSKAYA (BLR) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) (6) 6-4 6-3
Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) defeated Natallia VAVULINA (BLR) 6-0 6-1

Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Alona FOMINA (UKR) 7-5 6-7(9) 6-2
Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) defeated Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) 6-2 3-6 6-2

Iryna KYRYCHENKO (UKR) defeated Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) 6-4 7-6(6)
Yauheniya SHAPAVAL (BLR) defeated Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-3

Final Round

Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (1) defeated Yana SLUZHITELEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Karyna ALESHA (BLR) defeated Katerina PETRENKO (BLR) 7-6(2) 6-3
Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) defeated Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (4) defeated Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Valeryia KULIKOUSKAYA (BLR) defeated Aliona LADUTSKA (BLR) 6-4 6-1
Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) defeated Anastasiya ZABLOTSKAYA (BLR) 6-2 6-1
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 6-0 6-0
Iryna KYRYCHENKO (UKR) defeated Yauheniya SHAPAVAL (BLR) 6-3 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (1) defeated Olga IANCHUK (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Karyna ALESHA (BLR) 6-4 6-2

Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) defeated Karina PIMKINA (RUS) 5-7 6-0 6-0
Darya LEBESHEVA (BLR) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (7) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) (4) defeated Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-2
Ilona KREMEN (BLR) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) 7-5 6-3

Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) defeated Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Tatsiana TETERINA (BLR) 6-4 6-4

Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (6) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Valeryia KULIKOUSKAYA (BLR) 6-3 6-0

Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Iryna KYRYCHENKO (UKR) 7-5 7-5
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) 6-4 3-1 Retired

Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (5) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Yauheniya SHAPAVAL (BLR) 6-0 6-4

Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) 6-2 6-1
Paula KANIA (POL) (2) defeated Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (1) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) defeated Darya LEBESHEVA (BLR) 6-3 6-2

Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) (4) defeated Ilona KREMEN (BLR) 6-2 7-6(2)
Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) 1-6 6-1 6-3

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) 6-0 6-2

Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (5) 6-3 6-2
Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) defeated Paula KANIA (POL) (2) 6-1 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (1) defeated Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) (4) defeated Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (8) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (1) defeated Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) (4) 6-4 6-1
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) 6-2 7-6(3)

Final

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (1) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (3) 6-4 4-6 6-3   



$10k La Marsa (TUN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Fatima Zorah BOUABDALLAH (ALG) (1) BYE
Roumeila ZHIR (TUN) BYE

Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) BYE
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) BYE

Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) BYE
Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) BYE

Yosr ELMI (TUN) BYE
Irina Elena PREOTESCU (ROU) BYE

Aziza BERRIRI (TUN) BYE
Valentina GEMINI (ITA) BYE

Martina BIOLLO (ITA) BYE
Mouna JEBRI (TUN) BYE

Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) BYE
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) defeated Ines BACCOUCHE (TUN) 6-1 6-0

Amina MRAD (TUN) BYE
Emy DAMIANI (ITA) defeated Doria KHETIB (ALG) 6-1 2-6 6-1

Final Round

Fatima Zorah BOUABDALLAH (ALG) (1) defeated Roumeila ZHIR (TUN) 6-1 6-1
Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Irina Elena PREOTESCU (ROU) defeated Yosr ELMI (TUN) 6-4 6-2
Valentina GEMINI (ITA) defeated Aziza BERRIRI (TUN) 6-2 6-4
Martina BIOLLO (ITA) defeated Mouna JEBRI (TUN) 7-5 6-2
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) defeated Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Amina MRAD (TUN) defeated Emy DAMIANI (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Irina Elena PREOTESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Cindy CHALA (FRA) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-1

Martina BIOLLO (ITA) defeated Yesmine KHARRAT (TUN) 6-1 6-0
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (7) defeated Mathilde COR (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (3) 6-2 6-3
Fatima Zorah BOUABDALLAH (ALG) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(3)

Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) defeated Valentina GEMINI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (8) defeated Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) 7-5 7-6(4)

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (5) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Assia HALO (ALG) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) 6-2 7-6(6)
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (4) defeated Sonia DAGGOU (TUN) 6-0 6-0

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (6) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Amina MRAD (TUN) 6-0 6-0

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-3 7-6(1)
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-1 

2nd Round

Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (7) defeated Martina BIOLLO (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-2

Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Fatima Zorah BOUABDALLAH (ALG) 6-4 6-2
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (8) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-2

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (5) defeated Assia HALO (ALG) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-2
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (4) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-0 6-0

Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (6) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-2 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (7) 6-3 6-1
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (8) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 6-3 7-6(5)
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (4) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (5) 6-3 7-5
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 7-5 6-2

Semifinal

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (8) defeated Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (4) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (2) 6-1 6-4

Final

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (4) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (8) 7-6(4) 6-0
__________________
10 Times GS Champion Rafa Nadal
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Nov 14th, 2010, 09:23 PM   #189
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Nov 08

Code:
$75k Phoenix (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Caroline Garcia (FRA) v BYE
Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Riza Zalameda (USA) 06 64 62

Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 61 63
(5)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 64 67(7) 62

(2)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Amy Dillingham (USA) 60 60
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Yawna Allen (USA) 62 63

Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Brianna Morgan (USA) 62 60
(8)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Chichi Scholl (USA) 36 63 76(3)

Monica Puig (PUR) d. (3)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 52 Ret.
Alina Jidkova (RUS) d. Stephanie M. Vlad (USA) 61 63

Chloe Jones (USA) d. Adriana Moedano (MEX) 60 61
Macall Harkins (USA) d. (6)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 64 75

(4)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Ellen Tsay (USA) 76(1) 64
Jessica Wacnik (USA) d. Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) 26 76(5) 75

Brittany Augustine (USA) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 61 61
(7)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 63 64

2nd Round

(1)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 64 63
Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (5)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 62 62

Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (2)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 60 62
(8)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 62 62

Monica Puig (PUR) d. Alina Jidkova (RUS) 76(6) 63
Macall Harkins (USA) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 62 64

(4)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Jessica Wacnik (USA) 61 61
(7)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 26 62 64

Final Round

(1)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Nicole Melichar (USA) 16 62 61
(8)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 75 62
Monica Puig (PUR) d. Macall Harkins (USA) 62 46 64
(7)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (4)Petra Rampre (SLO) 62 57 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (wc)Lauren Albanese (USA) 61 63
(Q)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Lilia Osterloh (USA) 67(0) 75 61

Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (Q)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 62 62
(5)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. (wc)Julia Boserup (USA) 64 60

(SR)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (3)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 64 62
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Heather Watson (GBR) 62 64

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (wc)Madison Keys (USA) 64 62
(6)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 76(5) 36 61

(8)Christina McHale (USA) d. (Q)Monica Puig (PUR) 64 76(4)
Madison Brengle (USA) d. (wc)Kelcy McKenna (USA) 63 64

Irina Falconi (USA) d. Sloane Stephens (USA) 62 36 62
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (4)Jill Craybas (USA) 63 62

Julia Cohen (USA) d. (7)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 62 62
Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (Q)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 61 62

Alison Riske (USA) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 64 16 61
(2)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (SR)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 62 75

Second Round

(1)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (Q)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 62 36 63
Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (5)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 75 76(2)

Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (SR)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 63 60
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (6)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 62 64

(8)Christina McHale (USA) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 63 41 Ret.
Irina Falconi (USA) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 60 61

Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 63 64
(2)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Alison Riske (USA) 63 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Jamie Hampton (USA) 61 63
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 63 63

Irina Falconi (USA) d. (8)Christina McHale (USA) 62 16 75
(2)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 62 60

Semifinal

(1)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 46 62 64
(2)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Irina Falconi (USA) 46 61 62

Final

(2)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (1)Melanie Oudin (USA) 63 76(5)



$25k Esperance (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Timea Babos (HUN) v BYE
Anneliese Tepper (AUS) d. Carla Georgescu (AUS) 60 62

Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) v BYE
(16)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) v BYE

(2)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) v BYE
Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. Kassandra Dunser (AUS) 63 63

Karis Ryan (AUS) v BYE
(14)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) v BYE

(3)Jennifer Elie (USA) v BYE
Sinead Disaya (AUS) d. Brooke Taylor (AUS) 46 62 63

Maria Abramovic (CRO) v BYE
(13)Emelyn Starr (AUS) v BYE

(4)Victoria Larriere (FRA) v BYE
Harriet Sheahan (AUS) d. Karen Filippou (AUS) 62 63

Storm Sanders (AUS) v BYE
(10)Monika Wejnert (AUS) v BYE

(5)Nicola Geuer (GER) v BYE
Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) d. Madeleine Watson (AUS) 64 61

Marisa Gianotti (AUS) v BYE
(9)Alison Bai (AUS) v BYE

(6)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v BYE
Nina Catovic (AUS) v BYE

Erin Billett (AUS) v BYE
(11)Jade Hopper (AUS) v BYE

(7)Gail Brodsky (USA) v BYE
Carla Welke (AUS) v BYE

Emma Flood (NOR) v BYE
(12)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v BYE

(8)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) v BYE
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) v BYE

Caitlin A. Cridland (AUS) v BYE
(15)Anna Zaja (GER) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Anneliese Tepper (AUS) 64 76(13)
(16)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 75 Ret.

(2)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. Julia Moriarty (IRL) 36 62 63
Karis Ryan (AUS) d. (14)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 75 67(7) 63

(3)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Sinead Disaya (AUS) 62 62
Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (13)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 63 60

(4)Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. Harriet Sheahan (AUS) 61 60
(10)Monika Wejnert (AUS) d. Storm Sanders (AUS) 61 60

(5)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) 60 60
(9)Alison Bai (AUS) d. Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 63 62

Nina Catovic (AUS) d. (6)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 63 61
(11)Jade Hopper (AUS) d. Erin Billett (AUS) 75 61

(7)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Carla Welke (AUS) 61 60
(12)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. Emma Flood (NOR) 75 06 60

(8)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 76(3) 62
(15)Anna Zaja (GER) d. Caitlin A. Cridland (AUS) 62 62

Final Round

(16)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. (1)Timea Babos (HUN) 64 76(5)
(2)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. Karis Ryan (AUS) 63 57 64
(3)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Maria Abramovic (CRO) 75 62
(4)Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (10)Monika Wejnert (AUS) 63 63
(5)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (9)Alison Bai (AUS) 61 61
Nina Catovic (AUS) d. (11)Jade Hopper (AUS) 62 60
(7)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (12)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 61 62
(8)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (15)Anna Zaja (GER) 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alicia Molik (AUS) d. (wc)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 62 26 63
(Q)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 76(1) 60

Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (Q)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 60 64
(5)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 76(29 75

(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (wc)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 76(8) 61
Bianca Botto (PER) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 76(5) 46 61

Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (Q)Gail Brodsky (USA) 62 61
(Q)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (8)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 62 61

(6)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (SE)Isabella Holland (AUS) 64 64
(Q)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 64 75

Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (Q)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 46 606 4
(3)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) 61 62

(7)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 76(3) 57 60
Melanie South (GBR) d. (SE)Julia Glushko (ISR) 62 62

(wc)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. (wc)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 63 64
(2)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (Q)Nina Catovic (AUS) 64 76(5)

Second Round

(Q)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (1)Alicia Molik (AUS) 26 62 61
Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (5)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 61 46 61

(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 62 63
Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (Q)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 62 36 76(4)

(6)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (Q)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 64 60
Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (3)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 61 75

Melanie South (GBR) d. (7)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 60 64
(wc)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. (2)Junri Namigata (JPN) 16 61 64

Quarterfinal

(Q)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 61 63
(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 62 46 64

Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (6)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 75 62
(wc)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. Melanie South (GBR) 63 76(5)

Semifinal

(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (Q)Nicola Geuer (GER) 62 60
Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (wc)Sophie Letcher (AUS) 75 63

Final

Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 62 63



$25k Minsk (BLR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (wc)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) 62 62
(10)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) 64 76(4)

(2)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (wc)Karyna Alesha (BLR) 61 61
(9)Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 75 61

(3)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Darya Chernetsova (BLR) 61 60
(16)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (wc)Tatsiana Teterina (BLR) 61 64

(4)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) d. Yana Sluzhiteleva (RUS) 62 64
(13)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) 61 61

(5)Paula Kania (POL) d. Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 62 60
Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (15)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) 63 62

Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (6)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 16 64 64
(11)Karina Pimkina (RUS) d. (wc)Katerina Petrenko (BLR) 62 75

(7)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. Alona Fomina (UKR) 61 61
(wc)Valeryia Kulikouskaya (BLR) d. (14)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 62 76(2)

(8)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (wc)Anastasiya Zablotskaya (BLR) 63 64
Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. (12)Doroteja Eric (SRB) 63 36 60

Final Round

(1)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (10)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 62 60
(2)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (9)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 64 62
(3)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (16)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 63 67(4) 64
(13)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. (4)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 60 62
(5)Paula Kania (POL) d. Yana Buchina (RUS) 67(4) 63 63
(11)Karina Pimkina (RUS) d. Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 16 76(0) 75
(7)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (wc)Valeryia Kulikouskaya (BLR) 57 64 61
(8)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 26 61 76(4)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 64
(Q)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (Q)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 63 63

Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (wc)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 61 46 63
(8)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (Q)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 60 63

(3)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (wc)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 64 60
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (Q)Karina Pimkina (RUS) 61 63

(Q)Paula Kania (POL) d. (wc)Ilona Kremen (BLR) 75 75
(6)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 60 60

(7)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (Q)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 61 61
Ganna Piven (UKR) d. Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 64 64

Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (wc)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 61 46 63
(4)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Kiki Bertens (NED) 36 63 62

(5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 76(12) 62
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 76(3) 61

(Q)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (SR)Margit Ruutel (EST) 63 62
Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (2)Elena Bovina (RUS) 76(4) 46 62

Second Round

(1)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (Q)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 60 62
(8)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 63 76(6)

(3)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 63 63
(6)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Paula Kania (POL) 64 64

(7)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. Ganna Piven (UKR) 63 67(8) 63
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (4)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 64 16 64

(5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 60 62
Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (Q)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 36 62 61

Quarterfinal

(8)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (1)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 75 76(7)
(3)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (6)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 61 Ret.

Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (7)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 64 76(4)
Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 67(1) 62 63

Semifinal

(3)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (8)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 63 62
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 64 64

Final

(3)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 63 62



$10k Le Havre (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Eleanor LIKA (FRA) BYE
Maud VIGNE (FRA) defeated Shanon BRONZI (BEL) 6-2 6-2

Lucie MEAR (FRA) BYE
Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (MAD) defeated Fiona CODINO (FRA) 6-0 6-2

Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) BYE
Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) defeated Valentine VIGNE (FRA) 6-1 6-2

Chloe PAQUET (FRA) BYE
Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) defeated Gemma PRADITNGAM (GBR) 3-6 6-2 6-2

India MAGGEN (BEL) BYE
Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) defeated Elien CROMBEZ (BEL) 6-1 6-4

() BYE
Josepha ADAM (FRA) defeated Melanie MAIETTI (FRA) 6-4 6-0

Caroline FORETZ (FRA) defeated Louise LAMPLA (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) defeated Svetlana PIQUEREZ (FRA) 6-2 6-1

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Sanae GUENFOUDI (BEL) 5-7 6-1 6-0
Mathilde COR (FRA) defeated Gayle JONES (USA) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Maud VIGNE (FRA) defeated Eleanor LIKA (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (MAD) defeated Lucie MEAR (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Chloe PAQUET (FRA) defeated Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) 6-0 6-3
India MAGGEN (BEL) defeated Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) 6-4 6-1
Josepha ADAM (FRA) defeated ()
Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) defeated Caroline FORETZ (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Mathilde COR (FRA) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 6-2 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (1) defeated Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) 0-6 6-0 6-4
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-4 7-5

Josepha ADAM (FRA) defeated Maud VIGNE (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (6) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 2-6 6-4 6-3

Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) defeated Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) (4) 4-3 Retired
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) 6-3 6-0

Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) defeated Andrea KA (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) (7) defeated Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) 6-1 6-1

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (8) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-3 7-6(4)
Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) defeated Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) 6-2 6-4

Mathilde COR (FRA) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (3) defeated Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (MAD) 6-2 6-2

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (5) defeated India MAGGEN (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Chloe PAQUET (FRA) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 6-2 6-1

Florence HARING (FRA) defeated Nadege VERGOS (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (2) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) 6-3 Retired

2nd Round

Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (1) 6-1 6-2
Josepha ADAM (FRA) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (6) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) (7) defeated Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (8) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (3) defeated Mathilde COR (FRA) 7-6(1) 3-6 6-3

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (5) defeated Chloe PAQUET (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Florence HARING (FRA) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (2) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Josepha ADAM (FRA) defeated Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-3
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) (7) defeated Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (3) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (8) 6-4 6-4
Florence HARING (FRA) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (5) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) (7) defeated Josepha ADAM (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (3) defeated Florence HARING (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-4

Final

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (3) defeated Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) (7) 6-2 6-4



$10k Mallorca (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ilinca STOICA (ROU) (1) BYE
Marie TEMIN (FRA) defeated Aina MOREY JUAN (ESP) 7-5 6-1

Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) defeated Linda DUBSKA (CZE) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4
Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) BYE

Samira GIGER (SUI) (2) BYE
Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) defeated Elizaveta IGNATOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Rachele GAZZOLA (ITA) defeated Mara BENZ (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) defeated Steffy CANALS BAKER (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Clelia MELENA (SUI) (3) BYE
Katharina SCHOETTL (GER) defeated Mafalda LHORCA (POR) 6-0 6-0

Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Yana FILYUSHINA (RUS) 6-3 0-6 6-4
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) BYE

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (4) BYE
Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Marina MARGULIS (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Frederique SLEIFFER (NED) 6-3 6-2
Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) BYE

Eva WACANNO (NED) (5) BYE
Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP) defeated Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-1 6-4
Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Alina JANE (BRA) 6-4 6-0

Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) (6) BYE
Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Iveta DAPKUTE (LTU) defeated Alina KUZMENKOVA (RUS) 7-5 7-5

Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) (7) BYE
Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-1 7-6(1)

Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) defeated Diana TOKAR (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) defeated Daria VASEKINA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Fabienne VINCON (GER) (8) BYE
Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) defeated Cristina MELGAREJO (MEX) 6-1 4-0 Retired

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) BYE

2nd Round

Marie TEMIN (FRA) defeated Ilinca STOICA (ROU) (1) 6-4 6-3
Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) 6-0 7-5

Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) (2) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) defeated Rachele GAZZOLA (ITA) 5-7 6-1 6-0

Clelia MELENA (SUI) (3) defeated Katharina SCHOETTL (GER) 6-2 6-1
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-2 6-3

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (4) defeated Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 7-5 6-1

Eva WACANNO (NED) (5) defeated Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) defeated Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) (6) defeated Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Iveta DAPKUTE (LTU) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-4

Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) (7) defeated Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) 6-2 6-1
Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) defeated Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) 6-2 0-6 6-1

Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) defeated Fabienne VINCON (GER) (8) 6-2 6-1
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 6-2 Retired

Final Round

Marie TEMIN (FRA) defeated Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Clelia MELENA (SUI) (3) defeated Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) 6-2 6-3
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (4) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-3 1-6 7-6(3)
Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) (5) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) (6) defeated Iveta DAPKUTE (LTU) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) (7) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-0 6-0
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 6-0 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (1) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) 0-6 6-0 6-3

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 5-0 Retired
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (6) 6-3 6-3

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (3) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Carla TUR MARI (ESP) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2

Marie TEMIN (FRA) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Karin KNAPP (ITA) (7) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (5) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-4

Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) 4-3 Retired
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) 6-1 6-1

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (8) 6-4 6-0
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (1) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) 6-1 4-0 Retired

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (3) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Karin KNAPP (ITA) (7) defeated Marie TEMIN (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (5) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Danka KOVINIC (MNE) 7-6(1) 6-1

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-4 6-2  

Quarterfinal

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (1) 6-1 6-2
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (3) defeated Karin KNAPP (ITA) (7) 6-4 6-3
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (5) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-2 6-4 

Semifinal

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (3) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-2
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (5) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) 6-4 5-7 6-4

Final

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (3) defeated Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (5) 7-6(2) 6-3  



$10k Loughborough (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mai GRAGE (DEN) (1) defeated Jazzamay DREW (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Nicole PETERSON (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Nela PLATKOVA (CZE) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) (2) 2-6 0-2 Retired
Georgia CRAVEN (GBR) defeated Ilge ALPAY (GBR) 6-3 6-4

Alina WESSEL (GER) (3) defeated Francesca LEWIS (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-4

Jessica GINIER (FRA) (4) defeated Charlotte PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Samantha MURRAY (GBR) 2-6 6-4 7-6(9)

Jessica REN (GBR) (5) defeated Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Katie BOULTER (GBR) 4-6 7-5 6-3

Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (6) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) defeated Joanna HORNE (GBR) 6-3 6-3

Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Emma DEVINE (GBR) 6-2 7-6(4)
Natasha KHAN (GBR) defeated Ella TAYLOR (GBR) 6-2 6-4

Natasha STARLING (GBR) defeated Brigit FOLLAND (GBR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Holly RICHARDS (GBR) defeated Taro KEENS (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Mai GRAGE (DEN) (1) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 6-4 6-0
Georgia CRAVEN (GBR) defeated Nela PLATKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Alina WESSEL (GER) (3) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-0 3-0 Retired
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) (4) 6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(4)
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Jessica REN (GBR) (5) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (6) defeated Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) 6-0 6-4
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Holly RICHARDS (GBR) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-2 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Anna SMITH (GBR) (1) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 6-1 6-1

Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-0 4-1 Retired
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (8) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 7-6(12) 6-2

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (3) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 1-6 6-1 6-0
Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (6) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 6-3 6-1

Lara MICHEL (SUI) (7) defeated Abbi MELROSE (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Nicola GEORGE (GBR) defeated Jessica REN (GBR) 6-4 6-0

Mai GRAGE (DEN) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (4) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 6-2 7-5

Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (5) defeated Holly RICHARDS (GBR) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Alexandra WALKER (GBR) defeated Georgia CRAVEN (GBR) 6-3 6-4

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-3 6-7(0) 6-3
Tara MOORE (GBR) (2) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 6-3 7-6(3) 

2nd Round

Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) (1) Walkover
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (8) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-4 6-1

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (3) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-0 7-5
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (6) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) 6-1 7-5

Lara MICHEL (SUI) (7) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (4) defeated Mai GRAGE (DEN) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Alexandra WALKER (GBR) defeated Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (5) 6-2 6-4
Tara MOORE (GBR) (2) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (8) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (6) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (3) 6-3 6-4
Lara MICHEL (SUI) (7) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (4) 6-2 6-4
Tara MOORE (GBR) (2) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 6-3 7-5 

Semifinal

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (6) defeated Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (8) 7-5 6-4
Lara MICHEL (SUI) (7) defeated Tara MOORE (GBR) (2) 4-6 6-2 7-5 

Final

Lara MICHEL (SUI) (7) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (6) 6-2 6-2 




$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (1) BYE
Regina HUSAK (NED) BYE

Alexandra PERPER (MDA) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 6-4 6-4
Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) BYE

Nicola SLATER (GBR) (2) BYE
Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) BYE

Alina AGEICHIK (BLR) defeated Laura COLLINS (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Kate ZUEVA (UKR) BYE

Yulia CHUBAROVA (RUS) BYE
Gozde ADAR (TUR) BYE

Yuliya LYSA (UKR) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-0 6-2
Rebecca PEDRAZZI (ITA) BYE

MARIA MUDRIK (RUS) BYE
Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) BYE

Joanna-Nena SAVVA (CYP) defeated Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Elizaveta Anna NEMCHINOV (USA) BYE

Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) BYE
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) BYE

Aleksandra RELJIC (SRB) BYE
Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) BYE

Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) BYE
Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) BYE

Alina PETRAS (BUL) defeated Katrin TEBALDINI (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Anabel OSSOMBI (UKR) BYE

Hana EVANS (USA) BYE
Cemre ANIL (TUR) BYE

Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) defeated Janina RUHSTALLER (SUI) 6-1 1-6 7-6(2)
Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) BYE

Mina SAYGI (TUR) BYE
Vinciane JACOB (FRA) BYE

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Ipek SOYLU (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Giada CLERICI (ITA) BYE

2nd Round

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (1) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-1 6-1
Alexandra PERPER (MDA) defeated Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) 6-3 7-6(5)

Nicola SLATER (GBR) (2) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Alina AGEICHIK (BLR) defeated Kate ZUEVA (UKR) 6-3 6-2

Gozde ADAR (TUR) defeated Yulia CHUBAROVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Yuliya LYSA (UKR) defeated Rebecca PEDRAZZI (ITA) 2-6 6-1 6-4

Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) defeated MARIA MUDRIK (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Elizaveta Anna NEMCHINOV (USA) defeated Joanna-Nena SAVVA (CYP) 3-6 7-5 7-5

Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) Walkover
Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) defeated Aleksandra RELJIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1

Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) defeated Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) 6-2 6-4
Alina PETRAS (BUL) defeated Anabel OSSOMBI (UKR) 6-1 6-2

Hana EVANS (USA) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 5-7 7-5 6-3
Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) defeated Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Mina SAYGI (TUR) defeated Vinciane JACOB (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Giada CLERICI (ITA) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-0

Final Round

Alexandra PERPER (MDA) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (1) 7-6(2) 7-6(2)
Nicola SLATER (GBR) (2) defeated Alina AGEICHIK (BLR) 6-1 6-0
Yuliya LYSA (UKR) defeated Gozde ADAR (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Elizaveta Anna NEMCHINOV (USA) defeated Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) 7-6(1) 7-5
Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) defeated Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) 6-1 6-1
Alina PETRAS (BUL) defeated Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(6)
Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) defeated Hana EVANS (USA) 6-1 4-0 Retired
Giada CLERICI (ITA) defeated Mina SAYGI (TUR) 6-1 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (1) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-0 7-6(5)
Elizaveta Anna NEMCHINOV (USA) defeated Alexandra PERPER (MDA) 6-1 6-4

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) 6-2 6-4
Alina PETRAS (BUL) defeated Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) 6-2 3-0 Retired

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-4 6-2
Yuliya LYSA (UKR) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) 6-4 7-5

Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) 6-4 6-2
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (7) defeated Giada CLERICI (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (5) defeated Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1

Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-2 6-2

Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (8) 6-2 Retired
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) 6-2 6-0

Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-3 Retired
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (2) defeated Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 6-2 6-1 

2nd Round

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (1) defeated Elizaveta Anna NEMCHINOV (USA) 6-3 6-3
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 6-3 6-2

Yuliya LYSA (UKR) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (4) 6-4 6-2
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (7) defeated Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) 6-4 7-5

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (5) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1

Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) 1-6 7-6(2) Retired
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (2) defeated Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-1

Quarterfinal

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (1) defeated Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (7) defeated Yuliya LYSA (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (5) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (2) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 6-4 6-0

Semifinal

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (7) defeated Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (1) 6-1 7-5
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (2) 6-4 6-4 

Final

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (7) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) 6-2 4-6 6-2 



$10k Asuncion (PAR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Antonella GALEANO (PAR) defeated ()
Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) defeated ()
Natalia ESCOBAR (PAR) defeated ()
Astrid Maria GEHRE BOETTNER (PAR) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 6-1 6-3
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated ()
Eliana Maria LOPEZ PAPPALARDO (PAR) defeated ()
Maria-Angela FERREIRA (PAR) defeated ()
Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) defeated Sarah CHENU ABENTE (PAR) 6-0 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Gaia SANESI (ITA) defeated Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) 6-0 6-3

Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) 6-2 6-2
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (5) defeated Eliana Maria LOPEZ PAPPALARDO (PAR) 6-0 6-0

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Camila ACUNA (PAR) 6-2 4-6 6-1

Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) defeated Antonella GALEANO (PAR) 6-2 6-3
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (6) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-3 6-1

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (7) defeated Astrid Maria GEHRE BOETTNER (PAR) 6-4 6-3
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Camila GIANGRECO CAMPIZ (PAR) 6-2 2-6 6-3

marina CERNEA (BRA) defeated Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (4) defeated Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) Walkover

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (8) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Maria-Angela FERREIRA (PAR) defeated Natalia ESCOBAR (PAR) 6-2 6-0
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (2) 6-3 7-6(6)

2nd Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) defeated Gaia SANESI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (5) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-4

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (6) defeated Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) 6-2 6-3

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (7) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (4) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (8) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Maria-Angela FERREIRA (PAR) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (5) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (6) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) 6-2 6-0
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (4) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (7) 6-2 6-2
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (8) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-4 6-0

Semifinal

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (6) defeated Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (5) 6-3 6-2
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (4) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (8) 6-2 6-2 

Final

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (4) defeated Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (6) 1-6 6-4 7-5 



$10k Manila (PHI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Misa EGUCHI (JPN) (1) BYE
Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 2-6 6-2 6-2

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (2) BYE
Marian Jade CAPADOCIA (PHI) defeated Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) 6-2 6-3

Ya ZHOU (CHN) BYE
Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Ekaterina KLYUEVA (RUS) BYE
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-4 6-4

Nimisha MOHAN (IND) BYE
Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Saadgi RAJANI (IND) 6-2 6-2

Maika Jae TANPOCO (PHI) BYE
Marinel RUDAS (PHI) defeated Aileen ROGAN (PHI) 6-1 6-4

Hyun-Jung KIM (KOR) BYE
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Anna TYULPA (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Abbie MYERS (AUS) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) defeated Jennylyn MAGPAYO (PHI) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Misa EGUCHI (JPN) (1) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-4 6-0
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (2) defeated Marian Jade CAPADOCIA (PHI) 6-1 6-0
Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Ekaterina KLYUEVA (RUS) 6-7(0) 6-3 6-3
Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Marinel RUDAS (PHI) defeated Maika Jae TANPOCO (PHI) 6-4 6-1
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Hyun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Abbie MYERS (AUS) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) 6-2 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (1) defeated Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI) 7-6(5) 6-1

Ji-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Ivana KING (USA) 6-1 6-4
Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) (6) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 6-0 6-4

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) (4) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) defeated Nimisha MOHAN (IND) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Yi CHEN (TPE) (5) defeated Misa EGUCHI (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) (8) defeated Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-0 6-2
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) defeated Marina NOVAK (LIE) 1-6 6-3 6-3

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) 6-2 6-1
Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (3) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 6-1 7-6(3)

Lin ZHU (CHN) (7) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1

Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Marinel RUDAS (PHI) 6-3 6-2
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (2) defeated Abbie MYERS (AUS) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (1) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) 7-6(4) 6-2
Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) (6) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-2

Katharina LEHNERT (GER) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Yi CHEN (TPE) (5) defeated Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) 7-5 6-2

Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) (8) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-2
Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (3) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-3 6-4

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Lin ZHU (CHN) (7) 6-2 6-1
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (2) defeated Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) 6-4 6-0

Quarterfinal

Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) (6) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (1) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-5
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) (5) 7-6(2) 6-4
Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (3) defeated Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) (8) 6-4 7-5
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (2) defeated Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) 6-0 5-7 6-4

Semifinal

Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) (6) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 6-3 7-5
Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (3) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (2) 6-3 6-3

Final

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (3) defeated Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) (6) 6-4 6-0 




$10k Tandil (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Macarena ACUNA (ARG) BYE
Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated Yaiza FRANCO (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) BYE
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG) defeated Martina ZERBOLA (ARG) 7-5 6-2

Estefania Julieta VALLI (ARG) BYE
Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) defeated Camila FRANCO (ARG) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4

Pilar QUINTANA (ARG) BYE
Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Sonia Belen DALPRA (ARG) 6-4 6-1

Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) BYE
Soledad BLANCO (ARG) defeated Diana RIVERA (COL) 6-1 6-2

Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) BYE
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ (ARG) 7-6(2) 5-1 Retired

Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) BYE
Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-1 6-3

Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) defeated Nicole BONNAFFOUX (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) defeated Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) 6-4 6-4

Final Round

Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG) defeated Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Estefania Julieta VALLI (ARG) defeated Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Pilar QUINTANA (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Soledad BLANCO (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-0 6-4
Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) defeated Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) defeated Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Agustina SERIO (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 6-0 6-2

Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-1 7-5
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (5) defeated Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (4) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Estefania Julieta VALLI (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated Soledad BLANCO (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Barbara RUSH (ARG) (8) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-1

Camila SILVA (CHI) (6) defeated Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-3

Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) defeated Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (3) defeated Lucia SOULIE (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (7) defeated Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 2-6 6-3 7-6(3)

Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (2) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (5) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-0 6-0

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (4) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Barbara RUSH (ARG) (8) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Camila SILVA (CHI) (6) defeated Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (3) defeated Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) 7-5 6-2

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (7) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (5) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) 6-1 6-1
Barbara RUSH (ARG) (8) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (4) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Camila SILVA (CHI) (6) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (3) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (7) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

Barbara RUSH (ARG) (8) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (5) 6-3 6-4
Camila SILVA (CHI) (6) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (7) 0-6 6-4 7-5

Final

Camila SILVA (CHI) (6) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) (8) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 



$10k Bogota (COL)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round
Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) defeated Angie TORRES (COL) 6-2 6-0
Karen HERNANDEZ (MEX) BYE
Adriana PEREZ (VEN) BYE
Sindy CESPEDES (COL) defeated Maria A CHAVEZ (COL) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Daniela VIDAL (VEN) defeated Anna VASILYEVA (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Raquel DIAZ (VEN) BYE
Dhanielly QUEVEDO (USA) BYE
Angelica Maria TORRES (COL) defeated Vilma Y GOMEZ (COL) 6-3 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Adriana PEREZ (VEN) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Raquel DIAZ (VEN) 6-0 6-0

Karen HERNANDEZ (MEX) defeated Andrea PRISCO (COL) 6-1 6-3
Katie RUCKERT (USA) (6) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-2 6-2

Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (4) defeated Karine CELIS (COL) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) defeated Andrea Natalia MARTIN (COL) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2

Dhanielly QUEVEDO (USA) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (5) defeated Sindy CESPEDES (COL) 6-0 6-0

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (8) 6-2 4-0 Retired
Kerrie CARTWRIGHT (BAH) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-1 4-6 6-2

Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (3) defeated Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) 6-0 6-1

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (7) defeated Marcela GOMEZ (COL) 6-2 7-5
Maria ARENAS (COL) defeated Angelica Maria TORRES (COL) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) defeated Aline PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (2) defeated Daniela VIDAL (VEN) 6-2 7-5 

2nd Round

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Katie RUCKERT (USA) (6) defeated Karen HERNANDEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-0

Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (4) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) 6-2 6-3
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (5) defeated Dhanielly QUEVEDO (USA) 6-2 6-1

Kerrie CARTWRIGHT (BAH) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) defeated Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (3) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (7) defeated Maria ARENAS (COL) 6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(5)
Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (2) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (6) 6-3 6-1
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (5) defeated Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (4) 6-1 2-6 6-3
Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) defeated Kerrie CARTWRIGHT (BAH) 6-4 6-4
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (7) defeated Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (2) 6-0 1-6 6-4 

Semifinal

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (5) 6-3 6-2
Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (7) 6-4 6-0

Final

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) 6-1 7-5 

Last edited by tobi : Nov 15th, 2010 at 10:51 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Nov 21st, 2010, 10:56 PM   #190
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Nov 15

Code:
$25k Bratislava (SVK)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (wc)Natalia Vajdova (SVK) 63 67(8) 63
(9)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) 60 62

(2)Anna Smith (GBR) d. Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 76(8) 46 64
Lucia Butkovska (SVK) d. (16)Ema Burgic (BIH) 76(3) 63

(3)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 36 64 62
(11)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Monika Tumova (CZE) 76(5) 64

(4)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (wc)Kristina Mrazkova (SVK) 60 60
(13)Julia Babilon (GER) d. Katarina Marackova (SVK) 61 60

(5)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (wc)Marta Sramkova (SVK) 61 60
(10)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Viktoria Malova (SVK) 63 26 64

(6)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. Michaela Zilincova (SVK) 46 61 62
(15)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. Simonka Parajova (SVK) 60 60

(7)Nina Zander (GER) d. (wc)Lenka Zelinska (SVK) 61 60
(12)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. Karin Morgosova (SVK) 61 62

(8)Sina Haas (GER) d. (wc)Lucia Zavarcikova (SVK) 63 63
(14)Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. (wc)Michala Kucharova (SVK) 60 62

Final Round

(9)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (1)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 60 61
Lucia Butkovska (SVK) d. (2)Anna Smith (GBR) 61 63
(3)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (11)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 64 46 76(10)
(13)Julia Babilon (GER) d. (4)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 62 64
(5)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (10)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 61 62
(15)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. (6)Janina Toljan (AUT) 61 16 60
(12)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. (7)Nina Zander (GER) 64 26 75
(8)Sina Haas (GER) d. (14)Natasa Zoric (SRB) 60 60

Main Draw

First Round

Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 36 64 10 Ret.
(Q)Sina Haas (GER) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 76(4) 26 61

Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (wc)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 63 16 63
(8)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 61 61

(4)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 61 62
(wc)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 64 75

Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 16 76(4) 76(3)
(7)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 61 62

(5)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 63 60
(Q)Lucia Butkovska (SVK) d. (Q)Julia Babilon (GER) 64 63

Emma Laine (FIN) d. 8wc)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 62 26 62
(3)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 36 61 76(4)

Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (6)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 61 63
(Q)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (wc)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 61 61

Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (Q)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 76(5) 64
(2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (Q)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 76(8) 61

Second Round

(Q)Sina Haas (GER) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 46 76(5) 75
(8)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 61 63

(4)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) d. (wc)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 75 75
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (7)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 63 63

(5)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (Q)Lucia Butkovska (SVK) 62 57 75
(3)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Emma Laine (FIN) 61 61

Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (Q)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 46 62 63
(2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 62 61

Quarterfinal

(8)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (Q)Sina Haas (GER) 36 62 76(4)
(4)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 64 61

(5)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (3)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 36 75 63
(2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 63 64

Semifinal

(4)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) d. (8)Mona Barthel (GER) 75 75
(2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (5)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 16 61 61

Final

(4)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) d. (2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 76(3) 62



$25k Wellington (NZL)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

(1)Monika Wejnert (AUS) v BYE
(2)Jade Hopper (AUS) v BYE
(3)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v BYE
(4)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v BYE
(5)Anna Zaja (GER) d. Michika Ozeki (JPN) 61 61
(6)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Erin Clark (USA) 62 61
(7)Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. (wc)Brittany Teei (NZL) 61 61
(8)Alison Shemon (AUS) d. Yoko Nagai (JPN) 62 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 64 64
Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 40 Ret.

(Q)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 61 62
Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (8)Sacha Jones (NZL) 64 26 63

(3)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 64 63
(Q)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (Q)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 62 64

Bianca Botto (PER) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 26 63 64
(6)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (wc)Leela Beattie (NZL) 64 67(4) 63

(5)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Alison Shemon (AUS) 61 62
Timea Babos (HUN) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 76(4) 62

Melanie South (GBR) d. (wc)Emily Fanning (NZL) 75 62
(4)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Scarlett Werner (GER) 61 64

(7)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (Q)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 61 60
(wc)Katherine Westbury (NZL) d. (wc)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) 16 62 61

(Q)Jade Hopper (AUS) d. (Q)Julia Moriarty (IRL) 61 62
(Q)Monika Wejnert (AUS) d. (2)Sally Peers (AUS) 26 64 75

Second Round

(1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 62 61
(Q)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 57 63 62

(3)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (Q)Anna Zaja (GER) 26 61 61
(6)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 63 62

(5)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Timea Babos (HUN) 46 63 62
(4)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Melanie South (GBR) 64 64

(7)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (wc)Katherine Westbury (NZL) 64 62
(Q)Monika Wejnert (AUS) d. (Q)Jade Hopper (AUS) 63 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. (Q)Isabella Holland (AUS) 64 60
(6)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) s. (3)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 75 63

(5)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (4)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 76(5) 61
(7)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (Q)Monika Wejnert (AUS) 64 75

Semifinal

(6)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) 63 64
(5)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (7)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 62 62

Final

(5)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (6)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 62 36 64



$25k Niteroi (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v BYE
(16)Raquel Piltcher (BRA) d. Louise Reis De Campos (BRA) 60 60

(2/wc)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) v BYE
(13)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) d. Sabrina Diniz (BRA) 60 60

(3)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v BYE
(12)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Camila Vital De Castro (BRA) 61 61

(4)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v BYE
(9)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA) 60 61

(5)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Mariah Plauth (BRA) 62 60
(10)Morgane Pons (FRA) d. Thaisa Pereira (BRA) 60 60

(6)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Juliana Botelho (BRA) 62 61
(11)Amanda McDowell (USA) d. Ida Alfredsson (SWE) 60 60

(7)Megan Falcon (USA) d. Rebeca Pereira (BRA) 60 61
(wc)Nayara Candido De Moraes (BRA) d. (14)Isabela Miro (BRA) 62 60

(8)Monique Albuquerque (BRA) d. Isabela Jovanovic (BRA) 60 60
(15)Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA) d. Juliana Goncalves (BRA) 62 61

Final Round

(1)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (16)Raquel Piltcher (BRA) 62 62
(2/wc)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (13)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) 61 64
(12)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (3)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 64 63
(4)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (9)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 62 62
(10)Morgane Pons (FRA) d. (5)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 64 62
(6)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (11)Amanda McDowell (USA) 36 63 76(4)
(7)Megan Falcon (USA) d. (wc)Nayara Candido De Moraes (BRA) 61 76(2)
(8)Monique Albuquerque (BRA) d. (15)Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA) 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
(Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) v (wc)Fernanda Faria (BRA)

(wc)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (LL)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 62 62
(8)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 62 67(9) 76(5)

(4)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Aranza Salut (ARG) 63 64
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (Q)Monique Albuquerque (BRA) 61 75

Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 62 60
(Q)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d-(7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 76(1) 62

(6)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 26 62 76(3)
Carla Lucero (ARG) d. (wc)Carla Forte (BRA) 75 62

(Q)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (Q)Megan Falcon (USA) 64 60
(3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (LL)Raquel Piltcher (BRA) 61 62

(5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (wc)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 64 36 64
Lena Litvak (USA) d. (Q)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 64 26 64

(Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 26 64 62
(2)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (Q)Morgane Pons (FRA) 63 63

Second Round

(Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 62 63
(8)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (wc)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 64 16 61

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (4)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 63 62
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (Q)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 75 61

(6)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Carla Lucero (ARG) 62 63
(Q)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 62 62

(5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 64 61
(2)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 67(5) 64 63

Quarterfinal

(8)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) 62 63
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 61 62

(6)Alize Lim (FRA) d. (Q)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 62 61
(2)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 64 46 76(3)

Semifinal

Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (8)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 61 63
(2)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (6)Alize Lim (FRA) 64 63

Final

Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (2)Julia Cohen (USA) 61 16 61



$25k Opole (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v BYE
(10)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. Veronika Domagala (POL) 64 57 64

(2)Paula Kania (POL) v BYE
Nikola Horakova (CZE) d. (9)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 63 62

(3)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. Renata Kuricova (SVK) 61 64
(wc)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) d. (12)Olga Brozda (POL) 76(5) 26 75

(4)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (wc)Adrianna Rosik (POL) 64 60
(14)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. (wc)Dejana Raickovic (GER) 46 63 62

Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. (5)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 46 76(5) 62
(15)Katerina Klapkova (CZE) d. Natalia Kolat (POL) 76(4) 75

(6)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. (wc)Ivanna Slobodian (UKR) 62 62
(11)Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. Joanna Nalborska (POL) 63 76(1)

(7)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. (wc)Iga Odrzywolek (POL) 61 62
(13)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Simona Dobra (CZE) 67(4) 61 76(4)

(8)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 62 06 75
(16)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Ewa Telenga (POL) 63 61

Final Round

(1)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (10)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 46 63 62
Nikola Horakova (CZE) d. (2)Paula Kania (POL) 63 61
(3)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. (wc)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 64 62
(4)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (14)Martina Borecka (CZE) 62 64
(15)Katerina Klapkova (CZE) d. Denisa Allertova (CZE) 36 63 61
(11)Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (6)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 61 64
(13)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (7)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) 60 63
(16)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (8)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 67(5) 61 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 57 63 76(5)
(Q)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. (Q)Cristina Dinu (ROU) 16 62 63

(Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (wc)Lucia Vrskova (SVK) 61 61
Justine Ozga (GER) d. (7)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 26 62 64

(3)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (wc)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 60 61
(Q)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (wc)Julija Kulibaba (LAT) 62 60

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Karolina Kosinska (POL) 61 62
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (8)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 62

(6)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 76(3) 62
Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 26 64 64

(Q)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 75 64
(4)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 62 63

(5)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 64 75
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (Q)Nikola Horakova (CZE) 62 62

(Q)Katerina Klapkova (CZE) d. (wc)Teresa Malikova (CZE) 76(2) 63
(2)Magda Linette (POL) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 76(3) 64

Second Round

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) 62 61
Justine Ozga (GER) d. (Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 62 64

(3)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (Q)Yana Buchina (RUS) 16 60 61
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 61 Ret.

(6)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 63 46 62
(Q)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (4)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 62 Ret.

(5)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 63 46 62
(2)Magda Linette (POL) d. (Q)Katerina Klapkova (CZE) 62 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 63 75
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (3)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 62 60

(Q)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (6)Kiki Bertens (NED) 46 62 61
(2)Magda Linette (POL) d. (5)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 62 63

Semifinal

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 64 63
(2)Magda Linette (POL) d. (Q)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 62 63

Final

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (2)Magda Linette (POL) 57 76(4) 64




$10k Equeurdreville (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alina WESSEL (GER) (1) BYE
India MAGGEN (BEL) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-1

Michaela BOEV (BEL) (2) BYE
Charlotte KONING (NED) defeated Eleanor LIKA (FRA) 3-6 7-5 6-4

Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) (3) BYE
Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) defeated Svetlana PIQUEREZ (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3)

Giulia PASINI (ITA) (4) BYE
Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) defeated Sanae GUENFOUDI (BEL) 6-1 6-3

Marie BUREL (FRA) defeated Caroline FORETZ (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Coline CHAUVET (FRA) defeated Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (MAD) 6-3 0-6 6-4

Ireen KUIPERS (NED) defeated Priscilla VISSER (NED) 6-2 6-2
Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) defeated Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) 6-4 6-1

Magalie GIRARD (FRA) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 6-0 6-1
Chloe PAQUET (FRA) defeated Ines ARFAOUI (FRA) 6-1 6-0

Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Wallis VITIS (FRA) defeated Louise LAMPLA (FRA) Walkover

Final Round

Alina WESSEL (GER) (1) defeated India MAGGEN (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Michaela BOEV (BEL) (2) defeated Charlotte KONING (NED) 6-4 6-3
Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) (3) defeated Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) 7-5 6-2
Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) (4) 6-4 6-0
Coline CHAUVET (FRA) defeated Marie BUREL (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Ireen KUIPERS (NED) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Magalie GIRARD (FRA) defeated Chloe PAQUET (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Wallis VITIS (FRA) 6-4 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (1) defeated Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 7-6(7) 6-3

Ireen KUIPERS (NED) defeated Charlotte KONING (NED) 6-1 6-0
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (5) defeated Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) 6-3 6-4

Amandine HESSE (FRA) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (3) 6-2 6-2
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 6-4 6-4

Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) defeated Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Katharina HOLERT (GER) (7) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-2

Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (6) 6-4 6-3
Coline CHAUVET (FRA) defeated Josepha ADAM (FRA) 6-4 7-5

Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-0 7-6(3)
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) 6-1 6-4

Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (8) defeated Magalie GIRARD (FRA) 3-6 7-5 7-6(6)
Florence HARING (FRA) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-4 6-2

Andrea KA (FRA) defeated Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-0
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (2) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (1) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (5) defeated Ireen KUIPERS (NED) 6-4 6-2

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) (7) 3-6 7-5 6-3

Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Coline CHAUVET (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-4
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-2 6-4

Florence HARING (FRA) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (8) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (2) defeated Andrea KA (FRA) 6-4 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (5) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (1) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-2
Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 6-2 7-6(4)
Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 6-4 4-1 Retired
Florence HARING (FRA) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (2) 6-3 7-5

Semifinal

Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (5) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Florence HARING (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Final

Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) 7-5 6-2 



$10k Mallorca (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Samira GIGER (SUI) (1) BYE
Carla TUR MARI (ESP) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-2 7-6(5)

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) BYE
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) BYE

Clelia MELENA (SUI) (2) BYE
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) 2-6 6-4 7-5

Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP) defeated Frederique SLEIFFER (NED) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) BYE

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) (3) BYE
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Mafalda LHORCA (POR) 6-0 6-0
Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) BYE

Eva WACANNO (NED) (4) BYE
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-3

Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Rachele GAZZOLA (ITA) BYE

Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) (5) BYE
Stella DI MICHELE (ITA) defeated Steffy CANALS BAKER (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) BYE
Mara BENZ (GER) BYE

Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) (6) BYE
Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) defeated Elizaveta IGNATOVA (RUS) 6-4 5-7 6-2

Yana FILYUSHINA (RUS) defeated Cristina MELGAREJO (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Denise KONIG (GER) BYE

Alexandra RILEY (USA) (7) BYE
Marina MARGULIS (RUS) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-0

Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) BYE
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) BYE

Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) (8) BYE
Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Aina MOREY JUAN (ESP) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-1 6-1
Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) BYE

2nd Round

Samira GIGER (SUI) (1) defeated Carla TUR MARI (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1

Clelia MELENA (SUI) (2) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 3-1 Retired
Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) defeated Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) (3) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-1 6-1

Eva WACANNO (NED) (4) defeated Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) 1-6 7-6(6) 6-2
Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Rachele GAZZOLA (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) (5) defeated Stella DI MICHELE (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) defeated Mara BENZ (GER) 6-0 6-1

Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) (6) defeated Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Denise KONIG (GER) defeated Yana FILYUSHINA (RUS) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-5

Marina MARGULIS (RUS) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) (7) 6-1 6-1
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Aina MOREY JUAN (ESP) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-4

Final Round

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) (1) 6-2 6-3
Clelia MELENA (SUI) (2) defeated Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) 6-2 6-1
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) (3) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Eva WACANNO (NED) (4) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-4 6-1
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) (5) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) (6) defeated Denise KONIG (GER) 7-5 6-3
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Marina MARGULIS (RUS) 6-1 7-5
Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Aina MOREY JUAN (ESP) 6-3 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Aina MOREY JUAN (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (5) 6-3 6-2

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-4 6-0
Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Chayenne EWIJK (NED) 6-1 7-6(4)

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-1 2-1 Retired
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (8) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Karin KNAPP (ITA) (7) defeated Linda DUBSKA (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (4) defeated Ilinca STOICA (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (6) defeated Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-1
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) defeated Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) 6-4 6-0

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Diana TOKAR (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (2) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 7-5 6-2

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 6-2 6-1
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (8) defeated Danka KOVINIC (MNE) 6-4 6-3

Karin KNAPP (ITA) (7) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (4) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-0

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (6) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (2) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 7-5 6-1
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (8) 7-5 7-6(4)
Karin KNAPP (ITA) (7) defeated Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (4) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (2) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (6) 3-6 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Karin KNAPP (ITA) (7) defeated Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (2) 6-2 1-6 7-6(3)

Final

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Karin KNAPP (ITA) (7) 6-4 6-2 



$10k Asuncion (PAR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Antonella GALEANO (PAR) 6-0 6-0
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 6-2 6-0
Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) defeated Eliana Maria LOPEZ PAPPALARDO (PAR) 6-2 6-1
Angeles DE LOS RIOS (PAR) defeated Fabiana MERSAN (PAR) 6-2 6-1
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Astrid Maria GEHRE BOETTNER (PAR) 6-3 6-0
Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-3 6-7(0) 7-6(7)
Gaia SANESI (ITA) defeated Sarah CHENU ABENTE (PAR) 6-0 6-0
Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) defeated Raquel MARTINI (BRA) 6-1 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (1) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-3 1-6 6-0
Camila GIANGRECO CAMPIZ (PAR) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-1

Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 4-6 6-1 7-6(5)
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (5) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 6-1 6-0

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (4) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) 6-3 7-5

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-2 6-1
Estefania DONNET (ARG) (7) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 6-3 6-0

Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) defeated Camila ACUNA (PAR) 6-2 6-0

Gaia SANESI (ITA) defeated Antonella GALEANO (PAR) 4-0 Retired
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (3) defeated Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) 6-0 6-1

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (6) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) 6-2 6-0
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 7-6(3) 0-6 6-2

Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-1 0-6 6-4
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) defeated Angeles DE LOS RIOS (PAR) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (1) defeated Camila GIANGRECO CAMPIZ (PAR) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (5) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 6-4 6-3

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (4) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) 6-2 6-4
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) (7) 7-5 6-1

Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (3) defeated Gaia SANESI (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (6) 7-5 7-5
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-1 7-5

Quarterfinal

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (1) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (5) 7-5 7-6(5)
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (4) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (3) defeated Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) 6-3 7-6(3)
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (4) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (1) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (3) 6-1 6-3

Final

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (4) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) 6-2 6-2



$10k Quito (ECU)

Main Draw

First Round

Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (1) BYE
Aline PINHEIRO (BRA) defeated Melissa ULLRICH (ECU) 6-3 6-2

Alena SHICHKOVA (ECU) defeated Marines HOLGUIN (ECU) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) (7) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-0

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (3) BYE
Alejandra ALVAREZ (ECU) defeated Nicole MARTINEZ (ECU) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Denise STARR (USA) defeated Claudia Irene PONTON CAAMANO (ECU) 6-1 6-1
Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) (6) defeated Alejandra BARRAGAN (ECU) 6-4 6-3

Karina SOUZA (BRA) (5) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-1 1-6 6-4
Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-0 7-5

Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) defeated Maria Ximena HERRERA REA (ECU) 6-2 6-1
Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (4) defeated Dhanielly QUEVEDO (USA) 3-6 7-5 7-5

Marcela GOMEZ (COL) (8) defeated Maria Emilia PONTON CAAMANO (ECU) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) defeated Gabriela Alejandra CARRILLO PALACIOS (ECU) 6-2 6-3

Amonica ARCOS (ECU) defeated Caroline Betzave LOJAN CRUZ (ECU) 6-0 6-2
Katie RUCKERT (USA) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (1) defeated Aline PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) (7) defeated Alena SHICHKOVA (ECU) 6-4 6-4

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (3) defeated Alejandra ALVAREZ (ECU) 6-3 6-3
Denise STARR (USA) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) (6) 6-3 6-3

Karina SOUZA (BRA) (5) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (4) 2-6 6-4 6-2

Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) defeated Marcela GOMEZ (COL) (8) 6-2 6-0
Katie RUCKERT (USA) (2) defeated Amonica ARCOS (ECU) 6-3 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (1) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) (7) 6-2 6-3
Denise STARR (USA) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (3) 6-4 0-6 6-4
Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) (5) 6-4 6-4
Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (2) 6-1 4-6 6-2

Semifinal

Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (1) defeated Denise STARR (USA) 6-4 6-2
Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) defeated Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) 6-4 2-6 7-6(4)

Final

Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (1) defeated Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) 6-2 7-5 



$10k Hyogo (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Misaki SHUTO (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Yukino EMI (JPN) defeated Suzuka INOUE (JPN) 4-6 6-0 6-0

Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) (2) defeated Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Riho FUJIMOTO (JPN) 6-4 6-2

Shiho OTAKE (JPN) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) (3) 6-1 6-3
Narumi KAKEGAWA (JPN) defeated Haruka ITO (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) (4) 6-1 6-3
Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) defeated Yukiko TERAI (JPN) 6-2 6-2

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (5) defeated Midori YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Maya WAKUI (JPN) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-2 6-4

Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) (6) defeated Mako MIZUNUMA (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-1
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Ai USAMI (JPN) 6-0 6-2

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (7) defeated Rina TAKEGAMI (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Yuka MORI (JPN) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 6-0 6-2

Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) (8) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-5
Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (9) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Yukino EMI (JPN) 6-0 6-3
Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) (2) 6-4 6-1
Shiho OTAKE (JPN) defeated Narumi KAKEGAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (5) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) (6) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-3
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (7) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (9) defeated Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Qiang WANG (CHN) (1) defeated Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Shiho OTAKE (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 6-7(9) 7-6(5) 6-1
Hirono WATANABE (JPN) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (8) 6-1 6-4

Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (3) defeated Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Mari INOUE (JPN) (5) defeated Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Kazusa ITO (JPN) (6) defeated Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-1

Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (4) 7-6(3) 6-1

Chinami OGI (JPN) (7) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 3-6 6-2 7-6(7)
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (2) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Qiang WANG (CHN) (1) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Hirono WATANABE (JPN) defeated Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) 4-6 6-3 7-6(3)

Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (3) defeated Misa EGUCHI (JPN) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Mari INOUE (JPN) (5) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-2 7-6(1)

Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) (6) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) 6-2 6-4

Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) (7) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-4 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Qiang WANG (CHN) (1) defeated Hirono WATANABE (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (3) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) (5) 6-4 6-0
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-3 7-6(7)
Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 5-7 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Qiang WANG (CHN) (1) defeated Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (3) 6-3 7-6(4)
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) 4-6 6-3 6-2 

Final

Qiang WANG (CHN) (1) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 6-1 6-4 

Last edited by tobi : Nov 22nd, 2010 at 10:03 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Nov 28th, 2010, 09:03 PM   #191
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Nov 22

Code:
$75k+H Toyota (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Kazusa Ito (JPN) 64 16 63
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) 64 64

Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. Kaori Onishi (JPN) 62 62
(7)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 61 64

(2)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 67(6) 64 76(3)
Akari Inoue (JPN) d. Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 63 62

(wc)Ai Koga (JPN) d. (wc)Chizuru Yamazaki (JPN) 75 76(4)
Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. (8)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 63 63

(3)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. Mari Inoue (JPN) 63 62
Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. (wc)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 75 75

Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 75 62
(5)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 62 63

(4)Erika Takao (JPN) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 36 61 64
(wc)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (wc)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 75 64

Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (wc)Kanami Tsuji (JPN) 62 62
Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. (6)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 64 21 Ret.

Second Round

Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (1)Qiang Wang (CHN) 63 36 62
Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (7)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 67(7) 64 63

(2)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Akari Inoue (JPN) 62 62
Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. (wc)Ai Koga (JPN) 60 60

Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. (3)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 61 62
(5)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 76(2) 76(6)

(4)Erika Takao (JPN) d. (wc)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 63 63
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) 62 64

Final Round

Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 75 62
(2)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 64 16 64
Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. (5)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) 64 60
(4)Erika Takao (JPN) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 63 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. Yurika Sema (JPN) 63 62
(LL)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 60 60

(wc)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 36 60 63
(5)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 67(5) 63 64

(4)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 63 76(0)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 61 76(0)

Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. (Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 62 62
(7)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 64 63

(Q)Erika Takao (JPN) d. (8)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 63 76(3)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 64 57 61

Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d- (wc)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 75 26 62
(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 67(4) 76(4) 63

(wc)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (6)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 76(4) 46 75
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 60 63

(wc)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 64 64
(2)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (Q)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 63 67(5) 64

Second Round

(1)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. (LL)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) 61 61
(5)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (wc)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 64 63

(4)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 57 62 63
(7)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 63 63

(Q)Erika Takao (JPN) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 63 64
(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 57 61 63

(wc)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 75 36 63
(2)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (wc)Akiko Omae (JPN) 63 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. (5)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 63 63
(4)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (7)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 64 57 61

(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (Q)Erika Takao (JPN) 64 46 62
(2)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (wc)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 62 46 62

Semifinal

(4)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (1)Ayumi Morita (JPN) 32 Ret.
(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (2)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 36 76(2) 62

Final

(4)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (3)Junri Namigata (JPN) 75 62



$25k Traralgon (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Michaela Capannolo (AUS) 60 61
Erin Billett (AUS) d. Yoko Nagai (JPN) 60 26 60

Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. Brigitte Beck (AUS) 61 64
(16)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Nives Baric (AUS) 61 61

(2)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (wc)Annabelle Andrinopoulos (AUS) 60 61
Sinead Disaya (AUS) d. (wc)Ashleigh Capannolo (AUS) 63 62

Ashley Keir (AUS) d. Natalie Barbir (AUS) 63 61
(14)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. Harriet Sheahan (AUS) 62 61

(3)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. Karen Filippou (AUS) 64 63
Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. Elizabeth James (AUS) 63 63

Leela Beattie (NZL) d. Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 75 62
(12)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) d. Jespreet Tamber (AUS) 64 64

(4)Monika Wejnert (AUS) d. Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) 64 61
Alison Shemon (AUS) d. (wc)Brooke Taylor (AUS) 61 63

Gira Schofield (USA) d. Rachel Tredoux (AUS) 62 60
(13)Anna Zaja (GER) d. Katarina Dikosavljevic (AUS) 60 62

(5)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Michika Ozeki (JPN) 61 61
Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) 60 63

Emma Flood (NOR) d. Chloe Costelloe (AUS) 61 60
Mia Vriens (AUS) d. (11)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 63 60

Emily Fanning (NZL) d. (6)Jade Hopper (AUS) 61 62
Rebecca Leahy (AUS) d. (wc)Skye Hopper (AUS) 64 64

Karis Ryan (AUS) d. Azra Hadzic (AUS) 36 63 64
(10)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. Ivana Vlakic (AUS) 61 62

(7)Gally De Wael (BEL) d. Anneliese Tepper (AUS) 62 63
Katherine Westbury (NZL) d. Sandy Vo (AUS) 60 64

Erin Clark (USA) d. Rachel Pisarev (AUS) 60 62
(9)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (wc)Sophie Grumley (AUS) 63 62

(8)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. Molly Polak (AUS) 62 62
Stephanie Skaras (AUS) d. (wc)Grace O'Rourke (AUS) 64 16 63

Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (wc)Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) 61 60
(15)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. (wc)Georgiana Ruhrig (AUS) 60 60

Second Round

(1)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Erin Billett (AUS) 62 61
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. (16)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 64 75

(2)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Sinead Disaya (AUS) 60 60
(14)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. Ashley Keir (AUS) 61 61

(3)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. Maria Abramovic (CRO) 26 75 76(2)
Leela Beattie (NZL) d. (12)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) 75 61

(4)Monika Wejnert (AUS) d. Alison Shemon (AUS) 63 62
Gira Schofield (USA) d. (13)Anna Zaja (GER) 64 26 62

(5)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Julia Moriarty (IRL) 62 60
Mia Vriens (AUS) d. Emma Flood (NOR) 64 61

Emily Fanning (NZL) d. Rebecca Leahy (AUS) 64 36 62
(10)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. Karis Ryan (AUS) 60 62

(7)Gally De Wael (BEL) d. Katherine Westbury (NZL) 62 62
(9)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Erin Clark (USA) 61 62

(8)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. Stephanie Skaras (AUS) 61 61
(15)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. Ashleigh Barty (AUS) 62 75

Final Round

Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. (1)Gail Brodsky (USA) 67(2) 75 61
(2)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (14)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 63 75
(3)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. Leela Beattie (NZL) 62 26 63
(4)Monika Wejnert (AUS) d. Gira Schofield (USA) 75 26 63
(5)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Mia Vriens (AUS) 61 61
(10)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. Emily Fanning (NZL) 61 46 62
(7)Gally De Wael (BEL) d. (9)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 61 36 64
(8)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. (15)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 26 62 76(7)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 64 64
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (Q)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 64 61

Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (wc)Belinda Woolcock (AUS) 67(1) 75 63
(JE)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (8)Erika Sema (JPN) 61 64

Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (4)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 46 76(5) 64
Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 62 46 75

(Q)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 62 36 75
(Q)Amanda Fink (USA) d. (7)Jessica Moore (AUS) 76(3) 63

Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (5)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 62 64
(Q)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (Q)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 63 64

Melanie South (GBR) d. (Q)Monika Wejnert (AUS) 36 63 61
(3)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (wc)Isabella Holland (AUS) 76(4) 76(6)

(6)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (wc)Alison Bai (AUS) 62 63
(Q)Gally De Wael (BEL) d. (wc)Ebony Panoho (AUS) 63 61

Bianca Botto (PER) d. (Q)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 63 62
(2)Alicia Molik (AUS) d. Scarlett Werner (GER) 61 62

Second Round

(1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 64 64
(JE)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 63 62

Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Sophie Letcher (AUS) 63 60
(Q)Amanda Fink (USA) d. (Q)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 63 63

Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (Q)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 61 60
(3)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Melanie South (GBR) 64 63

(6)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (Q)Gally De Wael (BEL) 62 62
Bianca Botto (PER) d. (2)Alicia Molik (AUS) 63 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. (JE)Timea Babos (HUN) 63 64
Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (Q)Amanda Fink (USA) 62 61

Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (3)Sally Peers (AUS) 63 63
(6)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 64 46 63

Semifinal

Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) 64 41 Ret.
Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (6)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 64 63

Final

Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Sacha Jones (NZL) 26 75 76(4)



$25k Prerov (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Andreja Klepac (SLO) v BYE
(15)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 62 63

(2)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Klara Fabikova (CZE) 64 62
Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. (9)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 63 62

Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (3)Justine Ozga (GER) 63 61
(16)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Nikola Horakova (CZE) 60 60

(4)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. Aneta Dvorakova (CZE) 64 62
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. (13)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 76(5) 64

(5)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 61 61
Julia Babilon (GER) d. (10)Sina Haas (GER) 36 63 30 Ret.

(6)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Monika Tumova (CZE) 63 60
(12)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 62 62

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (7)Paula Kania (POL) 63 36 64
(wc)Simona Dobra (CZE) d. (11)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 61 63

(8)Nina Zander (GER) d. Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 62 06 61
Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. (14/wc)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 26 61 64

Final Round

(1)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (15)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 61 67(4) 61
(2)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Teresa Malikova (CZE) 62 60
Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (16)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 76(5) 36 44 Ret.
(4)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 61 61
Julia Babilon (GER) d. (5)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 61 20 Ret.
(6)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (12)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 64 64
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (wc)Simona Dobra (CZE) 63 61
(8)Nina Zander (GER) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 67(2) 62 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (wc)Petra Rohanova (CZE) 61 67(2) 61
(Q)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. Emma Laine (FIN) 61 62

Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (wc)Katerina Klapkova (CZE) 63 64
(Q)Nina Zander (GER) d. (7)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 61 61

(3)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (Q)Yana Buchina (RUS) 26 64 64
(wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 63 64

(Q)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Ganna Piven (UKR) 16 76(5) 63
(8)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 26 63 62

Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 67(2) 63 76(5)
Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (wc)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 63 63

Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 61 61
(Q)Julia Babilon (GER) d. (4)Magda Linette (POL) 62 63

(5)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 64 63
(Q)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 62 62

Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 64 46 64
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 62 62

Second Round

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 63 75
Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (Q)Nina Zander (GER) 63 63

(3)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) 62 62
(8)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (Q)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 76(4) 63

Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 62 75
(Q)Julia Babilon (GER) d. Kiki Bertens (NED) 36 76(4) 31 Ret.

(5)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (Q)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 63 46 61
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 62 67(4) 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 61 01 Ret.
(3)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (8)Laura Siegemund (GER) 63 57 62

Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (Q)Julia Babilon (GER) 64 62
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (5)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 61 57 61

Semifinal

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (3)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 63 61
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 64 36 62

Final

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 46 63 75



$10k Vallduxo (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (1) BYE
Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) defeated Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (13) BYE

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (2) BYE
Alina JANE (BRA) defeated Margarita FEBRER MARZA (ESP) 6-1 7-5

Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (11) BYE

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (3) BYE
Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) defeated Karyna VASHCHANKA (BLR) 6-4 6-0

Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (10) BYE

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (4) BYE
Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Paula PASTOR MIR (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (14) BYE

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (5) BYE
Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) defeated ALEKSANDRA ZENOVKA (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Andrea CRESPO DE LA CONCEPCION (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) (9) BYE

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (6) BYE
Laura ROIG TORTAJADA (ESP) defeated Christina LASKARIDOU (GRE) 6-1 6-1

Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-4
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) (15) BYE

Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (7) BYE
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Charlotte ROEMER (GER) 6-2 7-5

Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (16) BYE

Chiara MENDO (ITA) (8) BYE
Paula MONSERRAT REIG (ESP) defeated Vaska TRAJKOVA (MKD) 6-4 6-1

Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Clotilde BARRIERE (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Clelia MELENA (SUI) (12) BYE

2nd Round

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (1) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) 6-2 6-2
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (13) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-2 6-1

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (2) defeated Alina JANE (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (11) defeated Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (3) defeated Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (10) 6-2 6-1

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (14) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 7-5 6-1

Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (5) 6-4 6-3
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) (9) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 4-6 6-0 6-4

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (6) defeated Laura ROIG TORTAJADA (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) (15) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 2-6 7-5 6-2

Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (7) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (16) defeated Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) 6-4 6-3

Chiara MENDO (ITA) (8) defeated Paula MONSERRAT REIG (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Clelia MELENA (SUI) (12) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (1) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (13) 6-1 6-2
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (11) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (2) 4-6 6-2 7-6(13)
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (3) defeated Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (14) 7-5 6-3
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) (9) defeated Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) 0-6 6-2 6-2
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) (15) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (6) 2-6 6-1 6-0
Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (7) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (16) 7-6(4) 7-5
Chiara MENDO (ITA) (8) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) (12) 6-0 2-1 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (1) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Florence HARING (FRA) defeated Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) 6-3 4-6 3-0 Retired

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-1 0-6 6-1
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (5) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) 6-3 7-5

Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (4) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (8) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 7-6(0) 6-1

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (6) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 6-4 7-6(1)

Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-7(8) 7-5 6-0
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (3) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 6-0 6-1

Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (7) 6-3 7-5
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Chayenne EWIJK (NED) 1-6 7-5 3-1 Retired
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) (2) 7-5 6-3

2nd Round

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (1) defeated Florence HARING (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (5) 6-3 4-0 Retired

Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) 6-4 4-6 7-6(9)
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (8) 2-6 6-3 6-4

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (6) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (3) defeated Cristina DINU (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) defeated Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 7-5 7-5

Quarterfinal

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (1) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (3) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (6) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 1-6 6-3 7-5

Semifinal

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (1) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) 6-2 7-5
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (3) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) 7-5 6-1 

Final

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (3) defeated Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (1) 7-5 7-6(6) 



$10k Asuncion (PAR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) (1) defeated Sarah CHENU ABENTE (PAR) 6-1 6-1
Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) (2) defeated Raquel MARTINI (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Angeles DE LOS RIOS (PAR) defeated Eliana Maria LOPEZ PAPPALARDO (PAR) 6-1 6-1
Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) defeated Paula INSAURRALDE (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-1 6-0
Camila ACUNA (PAR) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) 6-4 6-3
Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated Fabiana MERSAN (PAR) 6-2 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Camila ACUNA (PAR) 6-0 6-1
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) defeated Angeles DE LOS RIOS (PAR) 6-2 6-3

Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3
Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) defeated Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (5) 0-6 6-3 6-4

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (3) defeated Camila GIANGRECO CAMPIZ (PAR) 6-2 6-1
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-3 6-0

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 7-5 6-2
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (8) defeated Astrid Maria GEHRE BOETTNER (PAR) 6-2 6-1

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (7) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 6-3 6-0
Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 7-5 6-3

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-3 6-4

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (6) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Estefania DONNET (ARG) defeated Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) 6-2 6-2

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (2) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-2 6-2
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) 6-1 3-6 6-1

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (3) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (8) 6-2 6-3

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (7) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 6-0 6-1

Estefania DONNET (ARG) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (6) 6-1 6-4
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (2) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (3) defeated Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (7) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (2) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) 6-4 6-3 

Semifinal

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (3) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (2) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (7) 6-1 5-7 6-1

Final

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (2) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (3) 6-2 6-2



$10k Barueri (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chichi SCHOLL (USA) (1) BYE
Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) defeated Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (2) BYE
Marina DANZINI (BRA) defeated Thaisa PEREIRA (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) (3) BYE
Rebeca PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Fernanda NOBRE (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Priscila GARCIA (BRA) (4) defeated Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) 4-3 Retired
Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) defeated Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) 6-2 6-4

Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) (5) defeated Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) 6-2 3-1 Retired
Gabrielle ZAMBOTTO INTERLICH (BRA) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 4-2 Retired

Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) defeated Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) 6-0 7-5
Rebecca ANDRADE (BRA) defeated Bianca BONOTTO (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Vanessa LIMA (BRA) defeated Natasha BERTOLUCCI (BRA) Walkover
Sabrina DINIZ (BRA) defeated Gabriela ROCHA ANDRADE (BRA) 6-2 7-5

Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) defeated Karina SAERI ONO (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 7-5 6-3

Final Round

Chichi SCHOLL (USA) (1) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (2) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) (3) defeated Rebeca PEREIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Priscila GARCIA (BRA) (4) defeated Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) (5) defeated Gabrielle ZAMBOTTO INTERLICH (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Rebecca ANDRADE (BRA) defeated Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Sabrina DINIZ (BRA) defeated Vanessa LIMA (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 6-2 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) defeated Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Lena LITVAK (USA) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) 1-6 6-2 6-0

Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (5) 7-6(3) 6-3

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (4) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Carla FORTE (BRA) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) 6-4 6-3

Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) defeated Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (6) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Conny PERRIN (SUI) (7) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 6-2 7-5
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) 6-3 4-6 7-5

Fernanda FARIA (BRA) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 7-5 6-3
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (3) defeated Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (8) defeated Rebecca ANDRADE (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) defeated Sabrina DINIZ (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Nathaly KURATA (BRA) defeated Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) 7-6(2) 1-6 6-4
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) (2) 6-3 4-6 6-2 

2nd Round

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) defeated Lena LITVAK (USA) 6-4 6-3
Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Chichi SCHOLL (USA) 6-1 6-1

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (4) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (6) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Conny PERRIN (SUI) (7) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (3) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (8) 6-4 6-2
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2

Quarterfinal

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) defeated Megan FALCON (USA) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-1
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (6) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (4) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
Conny PERRIN (SUI) (7) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (3) 6-1 6-1
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (6) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Conny PERRIN (SUI) (7) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) 6-2 6-0

Final

Conny PERRIN (SUI) (7) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (6) 5-0 Retired
 


$10k Concepcion (CHI)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Adriana PEREZ (VEN) (1) BYE
Laura PEREZ (CHI) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) (2) 6-4 6-1
Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) defeated Luz-Maria LAFRANCONI (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Michelle Paz COCCIO NIETO (CHI) defeated Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) defeated Laila ABDALA (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Romina BRANTE (CHI) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) defeated Agustina SERIO (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) defeated Amanda CERDA MIRANDA (CHI) 6-3 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (1) defeated Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Cecilia MERCIER (URU) defeated Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) 7-6(9) 3-6 6-1

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Ivania MARTINICH (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Fernanda BRITO (CHI) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (7) 6-3 6-4

Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (4) defeated Nelo PHIRI (USA) 6-2 6-4
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) defeated Laura PEREZ (CHI) 6-0 6-1

Romina BRANTE (CHI) defeated Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (8) 6-4 4-6 7-5

Katie RUCKERT (USA) (5) defeated Belen RIVERA (BOL) 6-2 6-1
Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) defeated Agustina VALENZUELA (CHI) 6-3 6-2

Michelle Paz COCCIO NIETO (CHI) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) (3) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Adriana PEREZ (VEN) (6) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-1 3-6 6-0

Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) defeated Magdalena CORDERO (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Camila SILVA (CHI) (2) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-1 6-4 

2nd Round

Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (1) defeated Cecilia MERCIER (URU) 6-2 6-1
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Fernanda BRITO (CHI) 7-5 3-6 6-2

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (4) 6-4 7-5
Romina BRANTE (CHI) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 7-5 3-6 7-6(3)

Katie RUCKERT (USA) (5) defeated Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) 6-1 6-4
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Michelle Paz COCCIO NIETO (CHI) 6-0 6-1

Nadia ABDALA (MEX) defeated Adriana PEREZ (VEN) (6) 6-3 6-2
Camila SILVA (CHI) (2) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) 6-2 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (1) 7-5 6-1
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) defeated Romina BRANTE (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (5) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-5 Retired
Camila SILVA (CHI) (2) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) 6-0 6-4
Camila SILVA (CHI) (2) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-1 6-1

Final

Camila SILVA (CHI) (2) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-4 6-2

Last edited by tobi : Nov 30th, 2010 at 12:45 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Dec 5th, 2010, 09:35 PM   #192
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Nov 29

Code:
$25k Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v BYE
(11)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Sabrina Diniz (BRA) 61 62

(2)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v BYE
(14)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) d. Camila Vital De Castro (BRA) 63 61

(3)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) v BYE
(15)Aline Pinheiro (BRA) d. Ida Alfredsson (SWE) 63 75

(4)Megan Falcon (USA) v BYE
(16)Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA) d. Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) 76(4) 62

(5)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v BYE
(10)Amanda McDowell (USA) d. Juliana Goncalves (BRA) 64 63

(6)Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte (COL) v BYE
Mariah Plauth (BRA) d. (12/wc)Eduarda Piai (BRA) 64 63

(7)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) v BYE
(9)Morgane Pons (FRA) d. Marina Danzini (BRA) 63 62

(8)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. (wc)Fernanda Nobre (BRA) 60 60
(13)Karina Souza (BRA) d. Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (BRA) 61 63

Final Round

(11)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 60 61
(2)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (14)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) 61 63
(3)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (15)Aline Pinheiro (BRA) 60 60
(4)Megan Falcon (USA) d. (16)Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA) 64 60
(5)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (10)Amanda McDowell (USA) 60 61
(6)Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte (COL) d. Mariah Plauth (BRA) 64 76(10)
(9)Morgane Pons (FRA) d. (7)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 63 62
(8)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. (13)Karina Souza (BRA) 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Aranza Salut (ARG) 61 62
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) 57 61 64

(wc)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Carla Lucero (ARG) 57 64 61
(Q)Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte (COL) d. (5)Alize Lim (FRA) 06 64 41 Ret.

(4)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (wc)Nayara Candido De Moraes (BRA) 61 61
(Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (Q)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 64 62

Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 61 62
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (6)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 76(4) 60

Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (8)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 60 60
(Q)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 36 76(5) 60

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (Q)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 61 61
(3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (wc)Fernanda Faria (BRA) 62 64

(7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (Q)Morgane Pons (FRA) 61 60
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 62 63

(Q)Megan Falcon (USA) d. Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 75 63
(2)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (wc)Monique Albuquerque (BRA) 62 60

Second Round

Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 60
(wc)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (Q)Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte (COL) 63 62

(4)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 75 62
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 75 63

Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (Q)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 61 61
(3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 75 Ret.

(7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 06 62 61
(2)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (Q)Megan Falcon (USA) 76(3) 62

Quarterfinal

Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (wc)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 62 62
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (4)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 62 64

Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 63
(2)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 63 63

Semifinal

Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 64 63
(2)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 60 62

Final

Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (2)Julia Cohen (USA) 61 63



$25k Bendigo (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(Alt) Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) d. Yoko Nagai (JPN) 60 61
Gussie O'Sullivan (AUS) d. Ivana Vlakic (AUS) 64 61

Elizabeth James (AUS) d. Rebecca Leahy (AUS) 61 63
Molly Polak (AUS) d. (9)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) 63 60

(2)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Sandy Vo (AUS) 62 62
Ashling Sumner (AUS) d. Nives Baric (AUS) 61 64

Kataraina Hunia (NZL) d. Erin Clark (USA) 75 62
(15)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. Jespreet Tamber (AUS) 61 60

(3)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (wc)Ashleigh Capannolo (AUS) 60 60
Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. (wc)Samantha HArris (AUS) 64 63

Karen Filippou (AUS) d. Katarina Dikosavljevic (AUS) 61 62
(10)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. (wc)Georgiana Ruhrig (AUS) 63 63

(4)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 64 61
Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. (wc)Jessica Humbert (AUS) 63 60

Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. Alison Shemon (AUS) 64 46 64
Belinda Woolcock (AUS) d. (16)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 76(4) 64

(5)Alison Bai (AUS) d. Deeon Mladin (AUS) 75 62
Georgina Carswell (AUS) d. (wc)Brooke Taylor (AUS) 46 61 75

Erin Billett (AUS) d. Natalie Barbir (AUS) 46 62 61
Rachel Tredoux (AUS) d. (13/wc)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 64 26 62

(6)Monika Wejnert (AUS) d. Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) 61 63
Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. Michaela Capannolo (AUS) 60 60

Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Nicole Collie (AUS) 63 64
(12)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. Gira Schofield (USA) 46 76(7) 63

(7)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Karis Ryan (AUS) 60 60
Anneliese Tepper (AUS) d. Chloe Costelloe (AUS) 60 61

(wc)Lyann Hoang (AUS) d. (wc)Jessica Hartland (AUS) 61 63
(11)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Ashleigh Barty (AUS) 63 06 64

(8)Gally De Wael (BEL) d. Athena Nathalia (INA) 61 10 Ret.
Leela Beattie (NZL) d. Rachel Pisarev (AUS) 62 64

Emily Fanning (NZL) d. Stephanie Skaras (AUS) 61 62
Emma Flood (NOR) d. (14)Anna Zaja (GER) 75 61

Second Round

Gussie O'Sullivan (AUS) d. (Alt) Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) 63 36 76(5)
Molly Polak (AUS) d. Elizabeth James (AUS) 75 61

(2)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Ashling Sumner (AUS) 63 62
(15)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. Kataraina Hunia (NZL) 60 61

(3)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Azra Hadzic (AUS) 62 63
(10)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. Karen Filippou (AUS) 62 63

(4)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Michika Ozeki (JPN) 62 64
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. Belinda Woolcock (AUS) 61 61

(5)Alison Bai (AUS) d. Georgina Carswell (AUS) 63 62
Rachel Tredoux (AUS) d. Erin Billett (AUS) 64 76(8)

Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (6)Monika Wejnert (AUS) 76(3) 62
Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. (12)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 76(4) 67(5) 63

(7)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Anneliese Tepper (AUS) 62 76(5)
(11)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (wc)Lyann Hoang (AUS) 64 62

(8)Gally De Wael (BEL) d. Leela Beattie (NZL) 61 62
Emily Fanning (NZL) d. Emma Flood (NOR) 63 64

Final Round

Molly Polak (AUS) d. Gussie O'Sullivan (AUS) 60 62
(15)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. (2)Gail Brodsky (USA) 63 64
(3)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (10)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 61 64
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. (4)Scarlett Werner (GER) 57 76(7) 75
(5)Alison Bai (AUS) d. Rachel Tredoux (AUS) 61 62
Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 61 62
(7)Amanda Fink (USA) d. (11)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 26 61 62
Emily Fanning (NZL) d. (8)Gally De Wael (BEL) 64 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alicia Molik (AUS) d. (Q)Molly Polak (AUS) 64 61
Timea Babos (HUN) d. (wc)Isabella Holland (AUS) 67(4) 64 64

Melanie South (GBR) d. (Q)Emily Fanning (NZL) 62 60
(8)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Sophie Letcher (AUS) 61 63

Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (3)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 61 41 Ret.
(Q)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (Q)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 64 62

Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (wc)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 60 63
Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (5)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 46 75 20 Ret.

(7)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 63 63
Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 64 62

Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (LL)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 64 63
(Q)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 60 60

(6)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (wc)Stefani Stojic (AUS) 61 63
(Q)Alison Bai (AUS) d. (Q)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 67(0) 61 64

Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Yurika Sema (JPN) 63 63
(Q)Amanda Fink (USA) d. (LL)Keren Shlomo (ISR) ??

Second Round

Timea Babos (HUN) d. (1)Alicia Molik (AUS) 60 36 75
(8)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Melanie South (GBR) 76(6) 63

Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (Q)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 62 63
Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 64 76(1)

Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (7)Jessica Moore (AUS) 63 64
Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (Q)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 62 60

(6)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (Q)Alison Bai (AUS) 62 63
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (Q)Amanda Fink (USA) 63 61

Quarterfinal

Timea Babos (HUN) d. (8)Erika Sema (JPN) 62 63
Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 36 63 63

Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 61 64
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (6)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 67(4) 64 63

Semifinal

Timea Babos (HUN) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 64 36 62
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Sacha Jones (NZL) 36 64 64

Final

Timea Babos (HUN) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 36 63 75



$10k Vinaros (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) (1) BYE
Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) defeated Alina KUZMENKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Christina LASKARIDOU (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (10) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (2) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 7-5 6-1
Pleun BURGMANS (NED) defeated Sinead LOHAN (IRL) 6-4 6-2

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Noelia ESPINOSA BORRAS (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (13) defeated Olga MARTINEZ MANSO (ESP) 7-5 6-2

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (3) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Camille GIACALONE (FRA) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Iveta DAPKUTE (LTU) defeated Perrine FOUCHE (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (14) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Marie TEMIN (FRA) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) (4) 4-6 6-3 7-5
ALEKSANDRA ZENOVKA (RUS) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 7-6(6) 6-3

Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (MAD) defeated Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-2
Florence HARING (FRA) (12) defeated Julie TRINGA (FRA) 6-2 6-0

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) (5) defeated Stanislava STASCHENKO (UKR) 6-2 6-4
Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) defeated Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) 7-6(1) 6-0

Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-5
Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (16) 7-5 6-2

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (6) defeated Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 6-3 6-1
Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) defeated Laura ROIG TORTAJADA (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) defeated Ana Maria ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (15) defeated Andrea CRESPO DE LA CONCEPCION (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Samira GIGER (SUI) (7) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) defeated Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) defeated Karyna VASHCHANKA (BLR) 6-2 6-1
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (11) defeated Charlotte ROEMER (GER) 6-1 6-0

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (8) defeated Vaska TRAJKOVA (MKD) 6-1 6-0
Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) defeated Margarita FEBRER MARZA (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (9) defeated Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) 6-3 7-5

2nd Round

Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) (1) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-1
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (10) defeated Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (2) defeated Pleun BURGMANS (NED) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (13) 6-4 6-2

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (3) defeated Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Iveta DAPKUTE (LTU) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (14) 6-2 6-3

Marie TEMIN (FRA) defeated ALEKSANDRA ZENOVKA (RUS) 7-5 6-0
Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (MAD) defeated Florence HARING (FRA) (12) 6-1 6-2

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) (5) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 7-5 6-0

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (6) defeated Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (15) defeated Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Samira GIGER (SUI) (7) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-1 6-2
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (11) defeated Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) 6-4 7-5

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (8) defeated Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (9) 6-4 6-2

Final Round

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (10) defeated Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (2) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (3) defeated Iveta DAPKUTE (LTU) 6-4 6-3
Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (MAD) defeated Marie TEMIN (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) (5) 6-3 6-2
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (6) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (15) 6-4 6-2
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (11) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) (7) 6-2 6-1
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (8) defeated Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) 6-1 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (1) defeated Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Maria Del PRADOS CID (ESP) 6-3 6-0

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (8) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 6-3 6-1

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (3) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (5) defeated Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (MAD) 6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(1)

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (6) 6-3 6-4
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) 5-7 6-3 6-0

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (4) 6-4 6-1

Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (7) 6-2 7-5
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) 6-4 6-4

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (2) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 2-6 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (1) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (8) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 6-2 2-0 Retired

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (3) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (5) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 7-6(1) 6-4

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 6-0 3-0 Retired

Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) (2) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (1) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (8) 6-2 6-2
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (3) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (5) 6-2 6-0
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 6-1 7-6(5) 

Semifinal

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (3) defeated Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (1) 6-1 6-4
Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 

Final

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (3) defeated Cristina DINU (ROU) 6-2 6-0



$10k Mandya (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kei SEKINE (JPN) (1) BYE
Sharmada BALU (IND) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-3 6-1

Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (2) Vs Volha KALODZITSA (BLR)
Sharon Sanchana PAUL (IND) defeated Natasha PALHA (IND) 7-5 2-6 6-2

Stefanie TAN (SIN) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 6-3 6-2
Sagarika PHADKE (IND) defeated Shruti ARCHITA (IND) 6-1 6-3

Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) defeated Kavya N. KUMAR (IND) 6-0 6-1
Ilge ALPAY (GBR) defeated Sayali BHILARE (IND) 6-2 7-5

Ankita RAINA (IND) defeated Sahan SHETTY (IND) 6-3 6-2
Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Kavitha.R.S RATHNAM (IND) 6-0 6-0

Ratnika BATRA (IND) defeated Rachita SARDA (IND) 6-0 6-3
Prathana PRATHAP (IND) defeated Nimisha MOHAN (IND) 1-0 Retired

Amala AMOL WARRICK (IND) defeated Tanisha ROHIRA (IND) 6-3 6-2
Parija MALOO (IND) defeated Preethi UJJINI (IND) 6-3 6-1

Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) defeated Preethi SRINIVASAN (IND) 6-2 6-3
Nehel SAHNI (IND) defeated Archana VENKATARAMAN (IND) 7-6(9) 6-3

Final Round

Sharmada BALU (IND) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) (1) 7-5 6-2
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (2) defeated Sharon Sanchana PAUL (IND) 6-3 6-3
Stefanie TAN (SIN) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-0 6-0
Ilge ALPAY (GBR) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 6-3 6-4
Ankita RAINA (IND) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-4 6-3
Ratnika BATRA (IND) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-0 6-1
Parija MALOO (IND) defeated Amala AMOL WARRICK (IND) 6-4 6-0
Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) defeated Nehel SAHNI (IND) 6-1 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (1) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) 7-6(4) 7-5
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-3

Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) defeated Ratnika BATRA (IND) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (5) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) 6-3 6-2

Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (3) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) 6-4 6-3
Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) defeated Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) 4-6 6-0 6-2

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) defeated Ilge ALPAY (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (6) 6-2 6-4

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (7) defeated Parija MALOO (IND) 6-4 6-3
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-1 6-3

Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) defeated Vasundara RAJU (IND) 6-2 6-0
Sharmada BALU (IND) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) (4) 6-1 6-0

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (8) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 6-0 3-6 6-0
Ankita RAINA (IND) defeated Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) 7-6(5) 7-5

Kyra SHROFF (IND) defeated Stefanie TAN (SIN) 7-6(5) 6-3
Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (2) 3-6 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (1) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (5) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 7-5 6-1

Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (3) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) 6-0 6-4
Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-4 7-5

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (7) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) 6-2 6-0
Sharmada BALU (IND) defeated Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) 6-3 6-2

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (8) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) 6-3 6-1
Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) defeated Kyra SHROFF (IND) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (1) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (5) 6-2 6-2
Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (3) defeated Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) 6-0 7-5
Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (7) defeated Sharmada BALU (IND) 6-2 6-1
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (8) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) 6-0 6-1

Semifinal

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (1) defeated Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (3) 7-5 2-6 7-5
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (8) defeated Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (7) 6-1 7-5

Final

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (1) defeated Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (8) 6-2 3-6 6-2  



$10k Santiago (CHI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Belen LUDUENA (CHI) (1) BYE
Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) defeated Andrea PAREDES (CHI) 6-0 6-1

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (2) BYE
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-2 6-3

Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) (3) BYE
Laura PEREZ (CHI) defeated Daniela AMPUERO (CHI) 6-0 6-0

Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) (4) BYE
Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) defeated Laila ABDALA (MEX) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) (5) defeated Belen RIVERA (BOL) 6-0 6-2
Agustina SERIO (ARG) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-4 6-1

Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) defeated Luz-Maria LAFRANCONI (ARG) 6-0 3-0 Retired
Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) defeated Ivania MARTINICH (CHI) 6-4 7-5

Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) defeated Nelo PHIRI (USA) 6-3 6-3
Cecilia MERCIER (URU) defeated Magdalena CORDERO (CHI) 6-2 6-3

Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) defeated Romina BRANTE (CHI) 7-6(4) 6-4
Agustina VALENZUELA (CHI) defeated Michelle Paz COCCIO NIETO (CHI) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-2

Final Round

Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) (1) 6-1 6-4
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (2) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) (3) defeated Laura PEREZ (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) (4) 6-2 7-5
Agustina SERIO (ARG) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) (5) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) defeated Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) defeated Cecilia MERCIER (URU) 6-1 6-0
Agustina VALENZUELA (CHI) defeated Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) 6-0 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Adriana PEREZ (VEN) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) 6-4 6-7(1) 7-6(5)

Fernanda BRITO (CHI) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (5) defeated Agustina VALENZUELA (CHI) 6-1 6-3

Camila SILVA (CHI) (3) defeated Pascalle THENOUX ACUNA (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-1

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 7-6(1) 6-3
Barbara RUSH (ARG) (6) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 5-0 Retired

Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (7) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-1
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Colomba DI FILIPPO (CHI) 6-2 6-1

Estefania DONNET (ARG) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 1-6 6-0 6-2
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (4) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 6-0 6-1

Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (8) 4-1 Retired
Agustina SERIO (ARG) defeated Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) 6-4 6-3

Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 6-3 6-3
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (2) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Adriana PEREZ (VEN) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Fernanda BRITO (CHI) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (5) 6-4 6-2

Camila SILVA (CHI) (3) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Barbara RUSH (ARG) (6) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-1 6-4

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 6-0 7-5
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (4) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) 6-0 Retired

Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) defeated Agustina SERIO (ARG) 6-7(2) 6-4 7-5
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (2) defeated Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Fernanda BRITO (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Camila SILVA (CHI) (3) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) (6) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (4) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (2) defeated Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) 6-2 6-1  

Semifinal

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) (3) 6-4 6-2
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (4) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (2) 7-5 1-6 6-4

Final

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (4) 6-2 6-2  



$10k Ain Elsokhna (EGY)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) (1) BYE
Besarta AVDULLAHI (SWE) defeated Victoria NAZAROVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Indra BIGI (ITA) (2) BYE
Francesca SELLA (ITA) BYE

Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) defeated Rebecca KAINEDER (AUT) 2-6 7-5 6-2
BYE

Chloe PAQUET (FRA) defeated Ivana KUBICKOVA (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-2
Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) BYE

Anna MOMOT (UKR) BYE
Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) defeated Angelina GORDIENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) BYE
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) 6-2 6-1

Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 7-5 6-1
Sanne LOUWERS (NED) BYE

Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) defeated Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) BYE

Final Round

Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) (1) defeated Besarta AVDULLAHI (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) (2) 6-2 6-4
Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) defeated () Walkover
Chloe PAQUET (FRA) defeated Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) defeated Anna MOMOT (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-3 7-6(1)
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Sanne LOUWERS (NED) 6-2 6-1
Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) defeated Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) 6-4 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) 6-3 6-2

Magy AZIZ (EGY) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (5) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-1

Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (4) 6-4 7-5
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-0

Ola ABOU ZEKRY (EGY) defeated Chloe PAQUET (FRA) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Galina FOKINA (RUS) (8) defeated Dina EL HARAZI (EGY) 6-0 6-1

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) 6-4 0-6 6-1
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-1 6-3

Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) defeated Magdalena SEKRECKA (POL) 6-4 6-1
Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (3) 5-7 7-5 6-3

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) defeated Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (2) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) 6-1 6-0
Magy AZIZ (EGY) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (5) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-2

Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Galina FOKINA (RUS) (8) defeated Ola ABOU ZEKRY (EGY) 6-4 6-3

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (7) 6-3 6-4
Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) defeated Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) 6-1 6-1

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) 6-1 7-6(2)
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (2) defeated Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinal

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Magy AZIZ (EGY) 6-3 6-3
Galina FOKINA (RUS) (8) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 6-3 6-1
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 5-7 6-2 7-6(5)
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (2) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (6) 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Galina FOKINA (RUS) (8) 6-3 6-2
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (2) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 7-5 6-0

Final

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (2) defeated Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(6)   
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Dec 12th, 2010, 07:47 PM   #193
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Dec 06

Code:
$25k Bangalore (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Mari Inoue (JPN) d. (wc)Spurti Shivalingaiah (IND) 63 63
Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) d. Parija Maloo (IND) 60 63

(2)Yi Chen (TPE) d. Natasha Palha (IND) 62 75
(wc)Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND) d. Ilge Alpay (GBR) 64 60

(3)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) d. (wc)Tanisha Rohira (IND) 60 60
Preethi Srinivasan (IND) d. Prathana Prathap (IND) 76(1) 63

(4)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) 60 61
Rishika Sunkara (IND) d. (9)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 62 63

(5)Anna Rapoport (RUS) d. Gopika Kapoor (IND) 60 61
Smriti Joon (IND) d. (13)Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) 26 63 64

(6)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) d. Natasha Starling (GBR) 67(5) 63 76(2)
(11)Prerna Bhambri (IND) d. (wc)Preethi Ujjini (IND) 60 60

(wc)Zainab Ali Sajjad (IND) d. (7)Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR) 64 63
(wc)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. (10)Kei Sekine (JPN) 36 60 62

(8)Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 61 60
(12)Sheethal Goutham (IND) d. Nehel Sahni (IND) 76(5) 63

Final Round

Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) d. (1)Mari Inoue (JPN) 62 63
(2)Yi Chen (TPE) d. (wc)Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND) 46 62 63
(3)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) d. Preethi Srinivasan (IND) 61 60
(4)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Rishika Sunkara (IND) 60 61
(5)Anna Rapoport (RUS) d. Smriti Joon (IND) 62 63
(6)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) d. (11)Prerna Bhambri (IND) 63 76(3)
(wc)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. (wc)Zainab Ali Sajjad (IND) 62 62
(8)Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. (12)Sheethal Goutham (IND) 75 61

Main Draw

First Round

Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) d. (1)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 62 61
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (Q)Kyra Shroff (IND) 61 61

Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (wc)Shivika Burman (IND) 60 61
(Q)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. (LL) Sheethal Goutham (IND) 60 61

(4)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (wc)Ankita Raina (IND) 16 62 62
(wc)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. (LL)Mari Inoue (JPN) 62 62

(Q)Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) d. (Q)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 76(4) 67(4) 63
(7)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 61 61

(5)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 60 76(4)
(Q)Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. (wc)Sharmada Balu (IND) 63 63

(Q)Anna Rapoport (RUS) d. (LL)Prerna Bhambri (IND) 46 75 64
(3)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 57 75 62

Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (6)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 64 57 64
(Q)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 60 Ret.

Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Yi Chen (TPE) 64 75
(2)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 60 62

Second Round

Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) 63 64
(Q)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 63 61

(4)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (wc)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 61 61
(7)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (Q)Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) 75 62

(Q)Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. (5)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 64 64
(3)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (Q)Anna Rapoport (RUS) 60 63

(Q)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 75 76(4)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (2)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 67(4) 64 63

Quarterfinal

(Q)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 62 60
(7)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (4)Julia Glushko (ISR) 64 46 64

(3)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (Q)Anna Shkudun (UKR) 64 64
(Q)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 36 63 63

Semifinal

(Q)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. (7)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 62 75
(3)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (Q)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) 46 62 61

Final

(Q)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. (3)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 64 63



$10k Dubai (UAE)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Julia BABILON (GER) (1) defeated ()
Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (2) defeated ()
Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (3) defeated ()
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (4) defeated Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 6-1 6-3
Lucy BROWN (GBR) (5) defeated Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) 6-2 6-3
Marina NOVAK (LIE) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) (6) 6-4 6-2
Stefanie TAN (SIN) defeated Maral KHALILI (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Elisabet STRAND (SWE) defeated Jara GHADRI (GER) Walkover

Main Draw

First Round

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) 6-1 6-4
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Vanessa HENKE (GER) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (7) defeated Ana BOGDAN (ROU) 5-7 6-1 6-2

Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Olga IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) 6-3 6-1

Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Marina NOVAK (LIE) 6-1 6-0
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (6) defeated Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 6-0 6-0

Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (5) defeated Elisabet STRAND (SWE) 6-2 6-0
Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) defeated Tanja GRZAN (CRO) 6-3 6-0

Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) defeated Stefanie TAN (SIN) 7-6(3) 6-3
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) defeated Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (3) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) defeated Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) (8) 6-1 6-4
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) 7-5 2-6 7-6(6)

Sofia SABLJAREVIC (SRB) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) Walkover
Yuliana FEDAK (UKR) (2) defeated Kyra NAGY (HUN) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4

2nd Round

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (7) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) 6-0 6-2

Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Olga IANCHUK (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (6) 7-5 6-4

Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (5) defeated Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) 6-3 6-1
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) defeated Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) 6-1 6-0

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) 6-3 6-1
Yuliana FEDAK (UKR) (2) defeated Sofia SABLJAREVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinal

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (7) defeated Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) 6-2 6-1
Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (4) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) defeated Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (5) 6-1 6-3
Yuliana FEDAK (UKR) (2) defeated Korina PERKOVIC (GER) 6-1 6-3

Semifinal

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (7) defeated Julia BABILON (GER) 7-6(3) 6-3
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) defeated Yuliana FEDAK (UKR) (2) 6-3 6-3

Final

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (7) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-0 



$10k La Habana (CUB)

Main Draw

First Round

Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Lumay DIAZ-HERNANDEZ (CUB) defeated Simone VRANOV-BROWN (USA) Walkover

Janine KOLETA (SLO) defeated Claudia Lazara MAGARINO LOPEZ (CUB) 6-1 6-1
Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (5) defeated Melanie Isabella DIAZ PADRON (CUB) 6-0 6-2

Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) (4) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) Walkover
Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) defeated Yenise MACHADO (CUB) 6-1 6-4

Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) defeated Yusleydis SMITH DIAS (CUB) 6-2 6-4
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (7) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) (8) defeated Yisel NODARSE DARVOIS (CUB) 6-1 6-0
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Ashley NEUMANN (CAN) 6-4 6-3

Thais ROMERO (MEX) defeated Juliana GAJIC (CAN) Walkover
Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (3) BYE

Ester MASURI (ISR) (6) defeated Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Joy YAICH (FRA) defeated Fernanda RODRIGUEZ NAVARRO (CUB) 6-2 6-2

Misleydis DIAZ-GONZALEZ (CUB) defeated Kavitha KRISHNAMURTHY (CAN) 6-3 6-3
Christine KANDLER (AUT) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Lumay DIAZ-HERNANDEZ (CUB) 6-0 6-1
Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (5) defeated Janine KOLETA (SLO) 6-1 6-1

Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) (4) defeated Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) 6-4 6-3
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (7) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-3 6-2

Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) (8) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) Walkover
Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (3) defeated Thais ROMERO (MEX) 6-0 6-0

Ester MASURI (ISR) (6) defeated Joy YAICH (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Misleydis DIAZ-GONZALEZ (CUB) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) (2) Walkover

Quarterfinal

Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (5) 6-4 6-2
Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) (4) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (7) 7-6(2) 6-2
Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) (8) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (3) 6-1 Retired
Misleydis DIAZ-GONZALEZ (CUB) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) (6) 6-1 6-4

Semifinal

Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) (4) 6-4 6-1
Misleydis DIAZ-GONZALEZ (CUB) defeated Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) (8) 6-1 6-1

Final

Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Misleydis DIAZ-GONZALEZ (CUB) 6-1 6-2 



$10k Benicarlo (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (1) BYE
Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) defeated SOPHIE BLOM (NED) 6-2 6-2

Camille GIACALONE (FRA) defeated Christina LASKARIDOU (GRE) 6-4 6-1
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) defeated Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (2) BYE
Andrea MURILLO (ESP) defeated Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-3

Chiara MENDO (ITA) (3) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-4 6-0
Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) defeated Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR) 6-3 7-5

Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) defeated Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (MAD) defeated Noelia ESPINOSA BORRAS (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Samira GIGER (SUI) (4) defeated Maria Del PRADOS CID (ESP) 6-1 6-1
ALEKSANDRA ZENOVKA (RUS) defeated Kenia VASALLO SOTO (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) defeated Perrine FOUCHE (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-0
Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) defeated Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-2

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (5) defeated Alina JANE (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Sinead LOHAN (IRL) defeated Margarita FEBRER MARZA (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) defeated Olga MARTINEZ MANSO (ESP) 6-3 2-6 7-6(3)
Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) defeated Laura ROIG TORTAJADA (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (6) defeated Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Marta MAROTO NOVALES (ESP) 7-5 6-4

Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Mia JOVANOVA (MKD) 6-1 6-1
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) defeated Ana Maria ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-2

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (7) defeated Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Iveta DAPKUTE (LTU) defeated Stanislava STASCHENKO (UKR) 3-6 6-3 7-5

Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (10) 6-1 6-2

Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (8) defeated Julie TRINGA (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Danitia PRINS (NED) 6-2 6-0

Mara BENZ (GER) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 1-6 7-5 6-2
Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) (9) defeated Charlotte ROEMER (GER) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (1) defeated Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Camille GIACALONE (FRA) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-4 1-6 6-1

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (2) defeated Andrea MURILLO (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Chiara MENDO (ITA) (3) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (MAD) defeated Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) 7-5 6-2

Samira GIGER (SUI) (4) defeated ALEKSANDRA ZENOVKA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (5) defeated Sinead LOHAN (IRL) 6-2 6-2
Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-0

Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (6) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 5-7 6-0 6-2
Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-0

Iveta DAPKUTE (LTU) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (7) 6-1 6-2
Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) defeated Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (8) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) (9) defeated Mara BENZ (GER) 6-2 6-0

Final Round

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (1) defeated Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 6-0 6-0
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (2) defeated Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Chiara MENDO (ITA) (3) defeated Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (MAD) 7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(3)
Samira GIGER (SUI) (4) defeated Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (5) defeated Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (6) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 1-6 6-1 6-1
Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) defeated Iveta DAPKUTE (LTU) 6-4 6-2
Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (8) defeated Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) (9) 6-4 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (1) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (6) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-3 4-6 7-6(0)

Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (4) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 6-4 6-4

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (5) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-4 6-2

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (8) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-0 6-4

Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (3) defeated Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (7) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-1 6-3

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 7-6(9) 6-4
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (1) 6-2 6-2
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (6) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 6-1 6-4

Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (4) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (5) 6-3 7-6(5)

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (8) 6-4 7-5
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (3) defeated Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) 6-0 6-3

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (7) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 6-3 7-6(10)
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (6) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) 6-1 5-7 7-6(5)
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (4) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (3) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-2 7-5
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (7) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (6) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 3-0 Retired
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (3) defeated Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Final

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (6) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (3) 3-6 6-2 6-4 



$10k Ain Elsokhna (EGY)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) (1) BYE
Konstantina PAPAOIKONOMOU (GRE) BYE

Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) BYE
Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) defeated Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Maria SAKKARI (GRE) BYE
Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Sanne LOUWERS (NED) 4-6 6-3 6-0

Besarta AVDULLAHI (SWE) BYE
Chloe PAQUET (FRA) defeated Angelina GORDIENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-2

Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) BYE
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Rebecca KAINEDER (AUT) 6-2 6-1

Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) BYE
Ivana KUBICKOVA (CZE) defeated Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) 6-3 6-2

Anna MOMOT (UKR) BYE
Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 7-5 6-3

Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) BYE
Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Final Round

Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) (1) defeated Konstantina PAPAOIKONOMOU (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) defeated Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) 6-7(4) 1-4 Retired
Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 6-4 0-6 6-3
Chloe PAQUET (FRA) defeated Besarta AVDULLAHI (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) defeated Ivana KUBICKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) defeated Anna MOMOT (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) 6-3 6-1
Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-0

Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (5) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 6-0 2-6 6-2

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 6-3 7-6(9)
Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) defeated Magdalena SEKRECKA (POL) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-4

Chloe PAQUET (FRA) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-3
Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Galina FOKINA (RUS) (7) 6-3 6-4

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Magy AZIZ (EGY) 6-4 6-4
Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-4

Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-2
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) defeated Ola ABOU ZEKRY (EGY) 5-7 6-2 6-2

Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) (8) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 7-5 6-2
Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) defeated Dina EL HARAZI (EGY) 6-1 6-0

Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) defeated Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) 6-0 6-2
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (2) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (5) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) 6-0 6-0
Chloe PAQUET (FRA) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-1

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 7-5 7-6(3)
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) (8) defeated Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) defeated Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (2) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 6-4 7-6(4)
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Chloe PAQUET (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (6) 6-4 6-3
Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) (8) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) 6-1 2-6 6-2

Semifinal

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) 7-5 2-1 Retired
Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) (8) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Final

Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) (8) defeated Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) 6-0 6-2



$10k Talca (CHI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (1) BYE
Nelo PHIRI (USA) BYE

Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) (2) BYE
Laila ABDALA (MEX) BYE

Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) (3) BYE
Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) BYE

Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) (4) BYE
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) BYE

Laura PEREZ (CHI) BYE
Belen RIVERA (BOL) BYE

Ivania MARTINICH (CHI) BYE
Colomba DI FILIPPO (CHI) defeated Magdalena CORDERO (CHI) 6-1 6-3

Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) BYE
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Bruna RODRIGUES VIEIRA CUNHA (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Romina BRANTE (CHI) BYE
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Michelle Paz COCCIO NIETO (CHI) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (1) defeated Nelo PHIRI (USA) 6-0 6-1
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) (2) defeated Laila ABDALA (MEX) 6-3 6-0
Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) (3) 6-4 Retired
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) (4) 6-1 6-1
Belen RIVERA (BOL) defeated Laura PEREZ (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Colomba DI FILIPPO (CHI) defeated Ivania MARTINICH (CHI) 6-4 7-5
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) 6-0 6-3
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Romina BRANTE (CHI) 6-3 3-6 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (1) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) 6-1 6-3

Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-0 7-5
Camila SILVA (CHI) (6) defeated Belen RIVERA (BOL) 6-1 6-1

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (3) defeated Colomba DI FILIPPO (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Fernanda BRITO (CHI) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) 6-3 7-6(0)
Adriana PEREZ (VEN) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) (8) 6-4 6-3

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (5) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 4-1 Retired
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-0
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (4) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 7-5 4-6 6-0

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (7) defeated Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ (CHI) 6-4 6-0
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (1) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Camila SILVA (CHI) (6) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-3 6-2

Fernanda BRITO (CHI) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (3) 6-2 6-3
Adriana PEREZ (VEN) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (5) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 7-5 6-0
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (4) 3-6 6-3 6-0

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (7) 6-2 6-3
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-2 7-5

Quarterfinal

Camila SILVA (CHI) (6) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (1) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Fernanda BRITO (CHI) defeated Adriana PEREZ (VEN) 6-4 6-4
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (5) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-1
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(3)

Semifinal

Camila SILVA (CHI) (6) defeated Fernanda BRITO (CHI) 6-4 7-6(5)
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (5) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) 7-5 6-0

Final

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (5) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) (6) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-3

Last edited by tobi : Dec 13th, 2010 at 09:00 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Dec 18th, 2010, 10:22 PM   #194
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Dec 13

Code:
$75k Dubai (UAE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tara Moore (GBR) d. (1)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 76(3) 64
Vanessa Henke (GER) d. Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 60 63

Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (wc)Tanja Grzan (CRO) 61 40 Ret.
(8)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Magali De Lattre (POR) 61 62

(2)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (wc)Linda Prenkovic (GER) 63 64
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 61 64

Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (wc)Sandra Klemenschits (AUT) 61 63
(6)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 62 60

(3)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 64 06 76(5)
Korina Perkovic (GER) d. Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 75 76(6)

Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (wc)Jara Ghadri (GER) 52 Ret.
(5)Emma Laine (FIN) d. (wc)Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE) 62 61

Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. (4)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 62 36 76(6)
Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (wc)Ivana Vukovic (CRO) 61 61

Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (Alt)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 75 64
(7)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 62 64

Second Qualifying Round

Tara Moore (GBR) d. Vanessa Henke (GER) 63 62
(8)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 60 62

Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (2)Naomi Broady (GBR) 46 62 62
(6)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) w.o.

Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (3)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 64 57 75
(5)Emma Laine (FIN) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 26 62 63

Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. Darija Jurak (CRO) 63 60
(7)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 75 62

Final Round

(8)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Tara Moore (GBR) 64 64
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (6)Elena Chalova (RUS) 63 57 61
Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (5)Emma Laine (FIN) 36 76(2) 64
(7)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 30 Ret.

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Julia Goerges (GER) d. Anne Kremer (LUX) 75 26 62
(Q)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 57 61 76(1)

(Q)Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (wc)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 61 22 Ret.
Sania Mirza (IND) d. (6)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 62 63

(3)Sybille Bammer (AUT) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 64 46 61
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 75 64

(JE)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 61 64
(8)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Severine Beltrame (FRA) 63 60

Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (7)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 76(4) 61
(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (wc)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 62 61

Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (wc)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 61 46 62
(4)Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) d. (Q)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 75 62

(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (wc)Julia Babilon (GER) 64 67(3) 61
Petra Martic (CRO) d. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 62 62

Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Katie O'Brien (GBR) 75 63
(2)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 75 26 76(3)

Second Round

(1)Julia Goerges (GER) d. (Q)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 26 61 62
Sania Mirza (IND) d. (Q)Korina Perkovic (GER) 61 62

Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (3)Sybille Bammer (AUT) 64 75
(8)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (JE)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 62 62

(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 67(8) 62 60
(4)Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) d. Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 63 62

(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Petra Martic (CRO) 67(4) 63 61
(2)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 64 64

Quarterfinal

Sania Mirza (IND) d. (1)Julia Goerges (GER) 61 76(8)
(8)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 64 60

(4)Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) d. (Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 64 63
(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (2)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 63 57 60

Semifinal

Sania Mirza (IND) d. (8)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 63 46 64
(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (4)Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) 60 67(5) 63

Final

Sania Mirza (IND) d. (5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 46 63 60
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Dec 26th, 2010, 12:16 AM   #195
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Dec 20

Code:
$25k Pune (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) v BYE
Prerana Prathap (IND) v BYE

Smriti Joon (IND) v BYE
Kyra Shroff (IND) v BYE

(2)Anja Prislan (SLO) v BYE
Jeni Patel (IND) v BYE

Natasha Palha (IND) v BYE
Sayali Bhilare (IND) v BYR

(3)Prerna Bhambri (IND) v BYE
Garima Vatwani (IND) v BYE

Tanvi Shah (IND) v BYE
Sharmada Balu (IND) v BYE

(4)Sheethal Goutham (IND) v BYE
Preethi Ujjini (IND) v BYE

Nidhi Chilumula (IND) v BYE
Sonal Phadke (IND) v BYE

(5/wc)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v BYE
Ratnika Batra (IND) d. Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND) 75 62

Sagarika Phadke (IND) v BYE
Chi-Fan Liu (TPE) v BYE

(6)Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) v BYE
Shruti Archita (IND) v BYE

Prarthana G. Thombare (IND) d. Disha Satish Agarwal (IND) 60 60
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND) v BYE

Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) v BYE
Ankita Bhatia (IND) d. Nehel Sahni (IND) 60 64

Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) v BYE
Preeti Gokhale (IND) v BYE

Prathana Prathap (IND) v BYE
Arantxa Andrady (IND) v BYE

Parija Maloo (IND) d. Nupur Kaul (IND) 61 60
Bhavani Ravisankar (IND) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) d. Prerana Prathap (IND) 62 60
Kyra Shroff (IND) d. Smriti Joon (IND) 60 60

(2)Anja Prislan (SLO) d. Jeni Patel (IND) 75 61
Natasha Palha (IND) d. Sayali Bhilare (IND) 75 75

(3)Prerna Bhambri (IND) d. Garima Vatwani (IND) 63 62
Sharmada Balu (IND) d. Tanvi Shah (IND) 62 61

(4)Sheethal Goutham (IND) d. Preethi Ujjini (IND) 60 60
Nidhi Chilumula (IND) d. Sonal Phadke (IND) 46 76(5) 63

(5/wc)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) d. Ratnika Batra (IND) 63 62
Chi-Fan Liu (TPE) d. Sagarika Phadke (IND) 62 63

(6)Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) d. Shruti Archita (IND) 76(4) 36 64
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND) d. Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND 64 57 62

Ankita Bhatia (IND) d. Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) 76(2) 36 64
Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) d. Preeti Gokhale (IND 61 62

Prathana Prathap (IND) d. Arantxa Andrady (IND) 46 62 63
Parija Maloo (IND) d. Bhavani Ravisankar (IND) 60 60

Final Round

(1)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) d. Kyra Shroff (IND) 62 62
(2)Anja Prislan (SLO) d. Natasha Palha (IND) 76(4) 75
(3)Prerna Bhambri (IND) d. Sharmada Balu (IND) 26 63 63
(4)Sheethal Goutham (IND) d. Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 63 60
Chi-Fan Liu (TPE) d. (5/wc)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 46 76(1) 64
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND) d. (6)Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) 63 61
Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) d. Ankita Bhatia (IND) 62 62
Parija Maloo (IND) d. Prathana Prathap (IND) 63 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 61 76(1)
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) d. (Q)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 64 16 64

Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. (wc)Rutuja Bhotasale (IND) 62 61
(5)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (Q)Sheethal Goutham (IND) 64 64

(4)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (wc)Ankita Raina (IND) 61 63
Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. (Q)Prarthana G. Thombare (IND) 63 75

Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (Q)Chi-Fan Liu (TPE) 62 62
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (7)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 36 64 63

(6)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (Q)Parija Maloo (IND) 61 64
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 63 63

(Q)Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) d. Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 57 75 63
(3)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (Q)Prerna Bhambri (IND) 62 64

(8)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. Lara Rafful (BRA) 62 61
(Q)Anja Prislan (SLO) d. Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 62 36 64

(wc)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) d. (wc)Rishika Sunkara (IND) 61 63
(2)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 62 62

Second Round

(1)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 76(3) 64
(5)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 64 63

Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. (4)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 75 64
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 63 75

(6)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 62 62
(3)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (Q)Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) 61 61

(Q)Anja Prislan (SLO) d. (8)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 64 62
(2)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (wc)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 61 60

Quarterfinal

(1)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (5)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 63 63
Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 63 63

(3)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (6)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 62 62
(2)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (Q)Anja Prislan (SLO) 64 64

Semifinal

(1)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Anna Shkudun (UKR) 62 63
(2)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (3)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 76(2) 61

Final

(1)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (2)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 64



$10k Gimcheon (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Se Jin LEE (KOR) BYE
Bit-Na LEE (KOR) BYE
Da Un LEE (KOR) defeated Hyun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Hyun-Hee JANG (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) defeated Han Bi HYUN (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Jung-Eun NAM (KOR) defeated Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Hwa LEE (KOR) defeated Ki Ryang KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) defeated Jin Ah KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Na Ri KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Se Jin LEE (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-3
Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) defeated Hyojung YEA (KOR) 3-6 6-1 6-4

Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (5) defeated Ah SONG (KOR) 6-1 6-0

Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (3) defeated Ji-Ae KIM (KOR) 6-2 0-6 6-4
Jung-Eun NAM (KOR) defeated Se-Hyun KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3

Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (6) 6-3 4-6 7-5

Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (8) 6-3 7-6(4)
Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Bit-Na LEE (KOR) 2-6 6-3 6-4

Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Maya KATO (JPN) (4) defeated Da Un LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-2

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (7) defeated Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Hyun-Hee JANG (KOR) 6-1 3-6 6-1

Da Hye KIM (KOR) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Hwa LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Na Ri KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) 6-0 4-6 6-2
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (5) 6-1 6-4

Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (3) defeated Jung-Eun NAM (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) defeated Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-3

Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) 7-5 7-6(4)
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) (4) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-0

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (7) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Da Hye KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-2  

Quarterfinal

Na Ri KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (3) defeated Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (7) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (3) defeated Na Ri KIM (KOR) (1) 6-1 6-1
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-3

Final

Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (3) 4-6 6-1 6-3 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios