Results Thread ($10k to $100k) - Page 12 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Closed Thread

Old Jun 6th, 2010, 09:03 PM   #166
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 31

Code:
$50k Rome-Tiro a Volo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) v BYE
Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. Francesca Aureli (ITA) 60 60

Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 06 62 60
(5)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Karin Knapp (ITA) 26 75 61

(2)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) v BYE
(wc)Carolina Orsi (ITA) d. Natalia Perepadenko (ESP) 76(3) 76(3)

Nina Wellnitz (GER) d. Federica Grazioso (ITA) 62 64
(6)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Sonia Iacovacci (ITA) 60 60

(3)Claudia Giovine (ITA) v BYE
Diana Enache (ROU) d. Flavia Porru (ITA) 60 63

Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 62 64
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. (7)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 63 75

(4)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v BYE
Adriana Lavoretti (ITA) d. Martina Lombardi (ITA) 63 63

Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Claudia Coppola (ITA) 64 62
(8)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. Francesca Sella (ITA) 61 60

2nd Round

(1)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 62 60
(5)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 61 61

(2)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Carolina Orsi (ITA) 63 64
(6)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Nina Wellnitz (GER) 62 76(1)

Diana Enache (ROU) d. (3)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 62 63
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 57 63 63

(4)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Adriana Lavoretti (ITA) 61 61
(8)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 63 61

Final Round

(5)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (1)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 64 63
(2)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (6)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 63 76(5)
Diana Enache (ROU) d. Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 62 46 61
(8)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (4)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 75 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 63 62
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 63 61

Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 46 63 62
(8)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (LL) Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 63 61

(4)Greta Arn (HUN) d. (Q)Diana Enache (ROU) 61 76(3)
Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 64 60

(Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (wc)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 61 60
(6)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (wc)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 75 62

(5)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 60 61
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Sacha Jones (NZL) 61 61

Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Anne Kremer (LUX) 62 76(5)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (3)Jelena Dokic (AUS) 67(1) 64 60

(wc)Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. (7)Anna Floris (ITA) 75 63
Christina McHale (USA) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 61 62

Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (Q)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 63 63
(2)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (Q)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 26 64 62

Second Round

(1/wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 63 63
Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (8)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 64 64

Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. (4)Greta Arn (HUN) 62 64
(6)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 76(4) 63

(5)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 63 61
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 41 Ret.

Christina McHale (USA) d. (wc)Giulia Gabba (ITA) 63 62
(2)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 63 63

Quarterfinal

(1/wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Elena Chalova (RUS) 63 63
Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. (6)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 76(4) 60

(5)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 64 62
(2)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Christina McHale (USA) 46 64 63

Semifinal

Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. (1/wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) 64 63
(5)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (2)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 64 60

Final

Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. (5)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 57 63 63



$50k Maribor (SLO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Barbara Bonic (SRB) 64 62
Renata Kuricova (SVK) d. Daria Sapogova (BLR) 61 64

Tereza Hejlova (CZE) d. (wc)Jasmina Stor (SLO) 62 16 76(5)
(6)Sina Haas (GER) d. (wc)Kaja Rajh (SLO) 76(3) 61

(2)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Petra Sunic (CRO) 63 61
Tea Faber (CRO) d. Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 63 46 62

Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG) 60 61
(wc)Aleksandra Lukic (SLO) d. (7)Romana Tabakova (SVK) w.o.

(3)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. Lea Kozulic (CRO) 61 62
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Neja Sotosek (SLO) 63 60

Dasa Orlic (SLO) d. Julija Jauk (SLO) 67(5) 63 60
(8)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Carlotta Orlando (ITA) 62 60

Veronika Kolarova (CZE) d. (4)Paola Cigui (ITA) 61 26 62
(wc)Eva Zagorac (SLO) d. Natalie Proese (GER) 61 62

Polona Rebersak (SLO) d. Mina Gardic (SRB) 62 75
Lisa Maria Reichmann (AUT) d. (5)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 64 06 61

2nd Round

(1)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Renata Kuricova (SVK) 63 75
(6)Sina Haas (GER) d. Tereza Hejlova (CZE) 61 63

(2)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Tea Faber (CRO) 60 61
Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (wc)Aleksandra Lukic (SLO) 62 62

Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (3)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 61 63
(8)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Dasa Orlic (SLO) 61 61

Veronika Kolarova (CZE) d. (wc)Eva Zagorac (SLO) 63 61
Polona Rebersak (SLO) d. Lisa Maria Reichmann (AUT) 61 57 62

Final Round

(6)Sina Haas (GER) d. (1)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 63 76(2)
Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (2)Conny Perrin (SUI) 75 61
(8)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 76(5) 26 76(4)
Polona Rebersak (SLO) d. Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 64 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Diana Nakic (SLO) 62 67(3) 63
Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (wc)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 06 63 60

Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 63 64
(6)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (wc)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 63 62

(3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (wc)Jelena Simic (BIH) 60 64
(Q)Sina Haas (GER) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 75 61

(Q)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 63 46 64
(5)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 63 64

(8)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 75 60
Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. Teodora Mircic (SRB) 61 62

Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 46 62 63
(4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 57 62 61

(7)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 64 57 61
Julia Schruff (GER) d. (Q)Dijana Banovec (CRO) 62 61

Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 63 76(5)
(2)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (Q)Polona Rebersak (SLO) 75 63

Second Round

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 60 63
(6)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 64 63

(3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (Q)Sina Haas (GER) 62 61
(5)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (Q)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 62 60

(8)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 61 62
(4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 63 64

(7)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 16 64 75
(2)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 75 62

Quarterfinal

(6)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (1)Renata Voracova (CZE) 61 16 64
(3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (5)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 61 62

(8)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 62 62
(2)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (7)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 76(4) 62

Semifinal

(6)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 62 63
(8)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (2)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 63 60

Final

(6)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (8)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 63 36 63



$50k Nottingham (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v BYE
Hope Johnson (GBR) d. Emily Rodbourne (GBR) 64 64

(wc)Samantha Vickers (GBR) d. Mhairi Brown (GBR) 75 63
(8)Tara Moore (GBR) d. Aimee Gibson (GBR) 63 61

(2/wc)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v BYE
Jessica Ren (GBR) d. Charlotte Phillips (GBR) 60 61

Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. Riza Zalameda (USA) 75 36 64
(5)Natalie Grandin (RSA) d. (wc) Eleanor Dean (GBR) 63 63

(3)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v BYE
Yasmin Clarke (GBR) d. Manisha Foster (GBR) 36 75 60

Jennifer Ren (GBR) d. Georgina Bastick (GBR) 64 64
(7)Jade Windley (GBR) d. Emelia Box (GBR) 60 62

(4)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) v BYE
Emily Southall (GBR) d. Jazzamay Drew (GBR) 64 64

Laura Deigman (GBR) d. Alexandra Walker (GBR) 64 36 61
(6)Danielle Brown (GBR) d. Mawuena Ankutse (GBR) 60 46 62

2nd Round

(1)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Hope Johnson (GBR) 63 60
(8)Tara Moore (GBR) d. (wc)Samantha Vickers (GBR) 64 62

(2/wc)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Jessica Ren (GBR) 64 61
(5)Natalie Grandin (RSA) d. Amanda Elliott (GBR) 63 30 ret.

(3)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 61 63
(7)Jade Windley (GBR) d. Jennifer Ren (GBR) 61 62

(4)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) d. Emily Southall (GBR) 60 62
Laura Deigman (GBR) d. (6)Danielle Brown (GBR) 75 62

Final Round

(8)Tara Moore (GBR) d. (1)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 76(0) 06 64
(5)Natalie Grandin (RSA) d. (2/wc)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 61 61
(7)Jade Windley (GBR) d. (3)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 64 76(8)
(4)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) d. Laura Deigman (GBR) 61 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 63 63
(wc)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (Q)Jade Windley (GBR) 61 61

Abigail Spears (USA) d. (Q)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 46 63 62
(JE)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (5)Olga Savchuk (UKR) 62 26 64

Alison Riske (USA) d. (4)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 62 76(7)
Sally Peers (AUS) d. (Q)Natalie Grandin (RSA) 36 66 Ret.

Mona Barthel (GER) d. Melanie South (GBR) 36 76(6) 63
(6)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 36 64 64

(8)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 64 64
Madison Brengle (USA) d. (Q)Tara Moore (GBR) 63 36 62

Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (wc)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 61 61
(3/wc)Katie O´Brien (GBR) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 64 26 64

(7/wc)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 64 76(2)
Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 76(4) 36 63

Monika Wejnert (AUS) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 63 16 62
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Anna Smith (GBR) 63 62

Second Round

(1)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (wc)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 62 62
(JE)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Abigail Spears (USA) 64 64

Alison Riske (USA) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 64 63
(6)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Mona Barthel (GER) 60 30 Ret.

Madison Brengle (USA) d. (8)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 75 16 63
Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (3/wc)Katie O´Brien (GBR) 76(3) 62

(7/wc)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 62 62
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Monika Wejnert (AUS) 61 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (JE)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 64 60
(6)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Alison Riske (USA) 76(3) 75

Carly Gullickson (USA) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 63 61
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (7/wc)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 64 33 Ret.

Semifinal

(1)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (6)Xinyun Han (CHN) 76(5) 63
Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 63 64

Final

(1)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Carly Gullickson (USA) 62 62



$25k Sarajevo (BIH)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v BYE
Julija Lukac (SRB) v BYE

Rajna Jankovic (SRB) v BYE
Ivana Filipi (CRO) v BYE

(2)Audrey Bergot (FRA) v BYE
Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB) v BYE

Aida Zukic (BIH) v BYE
Andjela Nemcevic (SRB) v BYE

(3)Matea Mezak (CRO) v BYE
Ivana Klepic (CRO) d. Ivana Vukovic (CRO) 62 61

Nerma Caluk (BIH) v BYE
Rejhana Mekic (SRB) v BYE

(4)Tammi Patterson (AUS) v BYE
Brina Spegel (SLO) d. Milica Stepanovic (SRB) 62 60

Ema Polic (SRB) v BYE
Jovana Karac (SRB) v BYE

(5)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) v BYE
Linda Prenkovic (SRB) d. (wc)Nina Mujezinovic (BIH) 60 60

Matea Cutura (CRO) v BYE
Marijana Novakovic (BIH) v BYE

(6)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) v BYE
Tamara Slijepcevic (SRB) v BYE

Linda Mair (ITA) d. Lucia Kovalova (SVK) 76(5) 46 76(6)
Katja Milas (CRO) v BYE

(7)Zsofia Miko (HUN) v BYE
Selma Husic (BIH) v BYE

Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. Kristina Bekavac (CRO) 67(5) 41 Ret.
(9)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) v BYE

(8)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) v BYE
Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB) v BYE

Mariana Drazic (CRO) d. Dilara Ahmetagic (GER) 63 63
(10)Katarina Marackova (SVK) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. Julija Lukac (SRB) 75 64
Rajna Jankovic (SRB) d. Ivana Filipi (CRO) 57 63 64

(2)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB) 62 61
Andjela Nemcevic (SRB) d. Aida Zukic (BIH) 60 60

Ivana Klepic (CRO) d. (3)Matea Mezak (CRO) 75 50 Ret.
Nerma Caluk (BIH) d. (wc)Rejhana Mekic (SRB) 36 62 75

(4)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Brina Spegel (SLO) 60 62
Ema Polic (SRB) d. Jovana Karac (SRB) 60 62

(5)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) d. Linda Prenkovic (SRB) 76(3) 63
Matea Cutura (CRO) d. Marijana Novakovic (BIH) 75 60

(6)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) d. Tamara Slijepcevic (SRB) 62 62
Linda Mair (ITA) d. Katja Milas (CRO) 63 62

(7)Zsofia Miko (HUN) d. Selma Husic (BIH) 60 60
Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. (9)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 16 64 63

(8)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB) 62 64
(10)Katarina Marackova (SVK) d. Mariana Drazic (CRO) 64 76(3)

Final Round

(1)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. Rajna Jankovic (SRB) 64 61
(2)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Andjela Nemcevic (SRB) 60 61
Ivana Klepic (CRO) d. Nerma Caluk (BIH) 60 63
(4)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Ema Polic (SRB) 64 76(6)
Matea Cutura (CRO) d. (5)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) 76(5) 63
(6)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) d. Linda Mair (ITA) 60 61
(7)Zsofia Miko (HUN) d. Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 63 61
(8)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (10)Katarina Marackova (SVK) 64 62

Main Draw

First Round

Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (1)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 67(4) 64 76(4)
(LL)Katarina Marackova (SVK) d. (wc)Nilgen Ahmetspahic (SUI) 75 76(4)

(Q)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (SR)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 26 63 64
(6)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 26 76(4) 64

(3)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (wc)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) 46 75 63
Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (SR)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 63 64

Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Matea Cutura (CRO) 62 62
(7)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 62 64

(8)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (Q)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 64 62
Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (Q)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) 64 46 64

(Q)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (wc)Neira Fatic (BIH) 62 61
(4)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 63 62

Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (5)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 61 76(3)
(Q)Zsofia Miko (HUN) d. (Q)Ivana Klepic (CRO) 67(2) 64 64

(LL)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) d. (wc)Dunja Sunkic (SRB) 64 61
(2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 62 26 76(4)

Second Round

Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (LL)Katarina Marackova (SVK) 61 61
(6)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 75 61

(3)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 62 64
(7)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 63 57 60

(8)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Karolina Kosinska (POL) 63 75
(4)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (Q)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 64 57 62

Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (Q)Zsofia Miko (HUN) 61 60
(2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (LL)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) 63 57 62

Quarterfinal

(6)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 64 62
(7)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (3)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 46 63 61

(8)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (4)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 62 36 63
(2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 63 57 62

Semifinal

(7)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (6)Sarah Gronert (GER) 57 75 63
(8)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 61 64

Final

(8)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (7)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 63 60



$25k Brno (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Emma Laine (FIN) d. Gabriela Horackova (CZE) 62 61
(16)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. Diana Sumova (CZE) 62 62

(2)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Alena Luef (AUT) 62 60
(15/wc)Monika Tumova (CZE) d. Kerstin Peckl (AUT) 62 60

(wc)Katerina Klapkova (CZE) d. (3)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 63 26 76(5)
(wc)Klara Koprivova (CZE) d. (11)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 60 63

(4)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Klara Fabikova (CZE) 64 64
(14)Martina Frantova (SVK) d. Marketa Placha (CZE) 64 62

(5)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) d. Petra Jurova (SVK) 63 64
(13/wc)Petra Krejsova (CZE) d. Tereza Budilova (CZE) 76(5) 60

(6)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) 64 61
(9)Katharina Brown (GBR) d. Veronika Zavodska (CZE) 63 62

(7)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Jeannine Prentner (AUT) 63 63
(12)Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. Tereza Bekerova (CZE) 64 60

(8)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) d. Petra Padalikova (CZE) 63 60
(10)Iris Khanna (AUT) d. Lucia Vrskova (SVK) 63 64

Final Round

(1)Emma Laine (FIN) d. (16)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 61 36 75
(2)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (15/wc)Monika Tumova (CZE) 57 61 62
(wc)Katerina Klapkova (CZE) d. (wc)Klara Koprivova (CZE) 63 63
(4)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (14)Martina Frantova (SVK) 64 57 61
(5)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) d. (13/wc)Petra Krejsova (CZE) 76(13) 06 63
(6)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. (9)Katharina Brown (GBR) 26 76(6) 61
(7)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (12)Karin Morgosova (SVK) 61 60
(8)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) d. (10)Iris Khanna (AUT) 63 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v (Q)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 75 63
(Q)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 62 75

Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Katerina Klapkova (CZE) 63 64
(8)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (Q)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 62 62

(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (4)Julia Cohen (USA) 62 62
Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (LL)Petra Krejsova (CZE) 75 62

Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (wc)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 61 62
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (7)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 62 75

(5)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (JE)Camila Silva (CHI) 62 62
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (wc)Teresa Malikova (CZE) 62 63

Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (Q)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 75 63
(3)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (Q)Janina Toljan (AUT) 60 60

(6)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (Q)Emma Laine (FIN) 62 62
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (wc)Sonja Liasovska (CZE) 61 60

Justine Ozga (GER) d. (wc)Martina Borecka (CZE) 61 60
(2)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. Carmen Klaschka (GER) 62 75

Second Round

(1)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (Q)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 63 61
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (8)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 61 62

Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 75 16 62
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 63 62

(5)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 63 61
(3)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 62 62

Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (6)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 75 76(5)
(2)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 63 60

Quarterfinal

(1)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 76(3) 61
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 62 63

(3)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (5)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 61 60
(2)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 61 60

Semifinal

(1)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 75 75
(3)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (2)Darya Kustova (BLR) 46 76(2) 41 Ret.

Final

(3)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (1)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 63 46 62



$25k Bukhara (UZB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v BYE
Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) d. Nigina Rahmanova (UZB) 63 10 Ret.

(2)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v BYE
Kristina Benashvili (UZB) v BYE

(3)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v BYE
Olga Panova (RUS) d. Yulia Georgieva (RUS) 60 61

(4)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) v BYE
Farangiz Shamsieva (UZB) v BYE

(5)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) v BYE
Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) 61 62

(6)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) v BYE
(10)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) v BYE

(7)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) v BYE
(9)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) v BYE

(8)Prerna Bhambri (IND) v BYE
(11)Veronika Birioukova (USA) v BYE

Final Round

(1)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) 62 60
(2)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Kristina Benashvili (UZB) 61 61
(3)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Olga Panova (RUS)75 63
(4)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Farangiz Shamsieva (UZB) 60 60
Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. (5)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 26 64 63
(10)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. (6)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 61 63
(7)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (9)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 61 64
(8)Prerna Bhambri (IND) d. (11)Veronika Birioukova (USA) 60 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 61 60
(Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (Q)Prerna Bhambri (IND) 60 61

Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. (Q)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 64 62
(6)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 63

(Q)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (4)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 62 62
Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 64 60

(Q)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 61 63
(8)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (Q)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 63 63

(7)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Jessy Rompies (INA) 63 64
Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. (wc)Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) 75 64

(Q)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (Q)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 64 64
(3)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (wc)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) 61 61

(5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (wc)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) 76(1) 64
Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (wc)Lola Azimova (UZB) 61 63

Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 61 60
(2)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 61 60

Second Round

(Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (1)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 16 62 63
(6)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 61 36 64

Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (Q)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 76(2) 62
(Q)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (8)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 64 67(6) 76(4)

(7)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 63 61
(3)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (Q)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 63 75

Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 64 76(2)
(2)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 36 63 76(3)

Quarterfinal

(6)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. (Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-3
(Q)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 64 46 60

(7)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (3)Ganna Piven (UKR) 63 64
(2)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 62 63

Semifinal

(Q)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (6)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 62 46 76(4)
(2)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (7)Julia Glushko (ISR) 62 76(4)

Final

(2)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (Q)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 16 60 63



$10k Galatina (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) BYE
Micaela MORONI (ITA) BYE

Chiara MENDO (ITA) BYE
Marianna NATALI (ITA) BYE

Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) BYE
Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 

Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) BYE
Ester BASCHIROTTO (ITA) BYE

Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-0 
Anna Maria BATTISTA (ITA) BYE

Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) BYE
Silvia RANOCCHI (ITA) BYE

Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) defeated Chiara MOSSI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Lisa VALLONE (ITA) BYE

Monica CANTELE (ITA) BYE
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) BYE

Final Round

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-0 6-4 
Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Marianna NATALI (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-1 
Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) defeated Ester BASCHIROTTO (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Anna Maria BATTISTA (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) defeated Silvia RANOCCHI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) defeated Lisa VALLONE (ITA) 6-3 6-1 
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (1) defeated Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) defeated Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(1)

Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 3-6 6-1 6-0
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (5) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-0 6-0

Alice MORONI (ITA) (4) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) Walkover
Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) (8) 4-6 6-4 7-5

Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) (6) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3

Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (3) 7-5 6-4

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (7) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-3 6-0

Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Lisa SABINO (SUI) (2) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 

2nd Round

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (1) defeated Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (5) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 6-0 6-1

Alice MORONI (ITA) (4) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-7(13) 6-2 6-2

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) (6) 7-5 6-1
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 6-0 6-3

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (7) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (2) 6-2 7-6(3)

Quarterfinal

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (5) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (1) 6-4 6-0
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (4) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) Walkover
Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (7) 6-0 6-0

Semifinal

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (5) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 6-4 6-3 

Final

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (5) defeated Lara MICHEL (SUI) 4-6 6-3 6-1 



$10k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Bianca HINCU (ROU) (1) BYE
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Julia Mihaela MOLDOVAN (ROU) 6-1 6-0 

Jasmin KLING (GER) defeated Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) 6-1 6-1 
Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 6-1 6-4 

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (2) BYE
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 6-2 6-4 

Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) BYE
Nicoleta DAN (ROU) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 4-6 5-4 Retired

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) (3) BYE
Raluca MITA (ROU) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2 

Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Harriet SHEAHAN (AUS) 6-3 6-4 
Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 6-3 6-0 

Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) BYE
Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Ramona GHERMANI (GER) 6-1 6-1 

Ioana POSIRCA (ROU) defeated Iulia VODISLAV (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) defeated GABRIELA TALABA (ROU) 6-1 7-5 

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) BYE
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-2 6-3 

Gabriela Raluca PAVEL (ROU) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 7-5 0-6 6-2 
Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) defeated Teodora STANGA (ROU) 6-0 6-2 

Naomi TRAN (AUS) BYE
Stefanie STEMMER (GER) defeated Cristina Florentina STANILA (ROU) 6-1 6-0 

Ioana Daniela BIGHIU (ROU) BYE
Ebba UNDEN (SWE) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 6-1 6-1 

Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) BYE
Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) defeated Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) 6-7(4) 7-5 7-5 

Verena SCHMID (GER) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-4 6-3 
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) defeated Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) 6-0 6-1 

Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) BYE
Andreea MIHAI (ROU) defeated Vivien IORDACHE (ROU) 6-1 6-1 

Gabriela DUCA (ROU) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 
Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) defeated Denisa COMAN (ROU) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Bianca HINCU (ROU) (1) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Jasmin KLING (GER) defeated Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-3 3-0 Retired

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (2) 6-2 6-4 
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated Nicoleta DAN (ROU) 6-1 6-0 

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Raluca MITA (ROU) 5-7 6-3 6-2 
Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) 6-3 6-1 

Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) 6-0 6-2 
Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) defeated Ioana POSIRCA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-2 6-4 
Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) defeated Gabriela Raluca PAVEL (ROU) 3-6 6-0 6-2 

Stefanie STEMMER (GER) defeated Naomi TRAN (AUS) 6-4 7-5 
Ebba UNDEN (SWE) defeated Ioana Daniela BIGHIU (ROU) 6-0 6-0 

Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-2 6-1 
Verena SCHMID (GER) defeated Laura SCHAEDER (GER) 6-3 6-3 

Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Andreea MIHAI (ROU) 6-2 1-6 7-5 
Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) defeated Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-2 

Final Round

Bianca HINCU (ROU) (1) defeated Jasmin KLING (GER) 6-1 6-2
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) (3) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) 6-3 6-4
Stefanie STEMMER (GER) defeated Ebba UNDEN (SWE) 7-5 6-2
Verena SCHMID (GER) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) defeated Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) 1-0 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (1) defeated Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 6-3 3-1 Retired
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Verena SCHMID (GER) 6-1 6-2 

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2 
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (5) 2-6 6-4 6-2 

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (4) 6-2 6-3 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2 

Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) defeated Stefanie STEMMER (GER) 7-5 6-1 
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (7) 6-3 6-0 

Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (8) 6-3 6-2 
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-3 

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (3) defeated Ilinca STOICA (ROU) 6-3 2-6 6-1 

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (6) defeated Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) 6-3 6-2 
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Simona IONESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-4 

Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Madalina LUPU (ROU) 6-2 6-2 
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-0 6-3 

2nd Round

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (1) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-0 6-4

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) Walkover
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) 6-1 6-1

Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (3) 6-3 
6-7(9) Retired

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (6) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) 7-6(6) 7-6(1)
Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinal

Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) (1) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Ioana GASPAR (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (6) defeated Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (6) 6-1 7-5

Final

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 6-2 6-2  



$10k Komoro (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (1) BYE
Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) defeated Kaori AOYAMA (JPN) 2-6 6-3 6-3 

Chinami OGI (JPN) (2) BYE
Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) defeated Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) 6-3 2-6 6-3 

Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (3) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-0 
Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) defeated Chihiro OASA (JPN) 6-3 6-3 

Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (4) defeated Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-1 

Hirono WATANABE (JPN) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (5) 5-7 6-4 6-4 
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (10) defeated Momoka HOSHINO (JPN) 6-2 6-0 

Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) (6) 6-4 6-3 
Miyabi INOUE (JPN) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) (9) 7-5 6-3 

Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) (7) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-4 
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) (11) 6-2 6-2 

Maki ARAI (JPN) (8) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (12) defeated Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) 6-1 6-2 

Final Round

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (1) defeated Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Chinami OGI (JPN) (2) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 6-0 6-3
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (3) defeated Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (4) 7-5 7-6(2)
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (10) defeated Hirono WATANABE (JPN) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Miyabi INOUE (JPN) defeated Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) (7) 7-6(3) 6-0
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (12) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) (8) 6-4 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (1) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 6-1 6-2

Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) defeated Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) (5) 6-3 1-6 6-4

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (3) defeated Kana NATSUME (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 7-6(10) 6-4

Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (7) 7-6(2) 6-4

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (6) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-1 6-0

Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) 0-6 6-4 7-6(2)
Chen LIANG (CHN) (4) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-4 6-4

Mari INOUE (JPN) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (8) Walkover
Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) 2-6 6-1 6-3

Miyabi INOUE (JPN) defeated Risa NAKAHARA (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 7-5 6-3 

2nd Round

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (1) defeated Min-Hwa YU (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (3) defeated Misa EGUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-1

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (6) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Chen LIANG (CHN) (4) defeated Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) 6-1 6-3

Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Miyabi INOUE (JPN) defeated Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (1) defeated Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Ayumi OKA (JPN) (3) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) 7-5 6-1
Chen LIANG (CHN) (4) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Miyabi INOUE (JPN) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (1) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) (3) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Miyabi INOUE (JPN) defeated Chen LIANG (CHN) (4) 6-1 6-2 

Final

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (1) defeated Miyabi INOUE (JPN) 6-0 6-1 



$10k Hilton Head Island (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Erica KRISAN (USA) (1) BYE
Leyla ERKAN (USA) BYE

Hayley CARTER (USA) defeated Haley HEMM (USA) 6-4 6-1 
Rachel KAHAN (USA) BYE

Yevgeniya BARYSHEVA (UKR) defeated Noel SCOTT (USA) 6-1 6-3 
Emma MARTI (USA) BYE

Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Nikita MEKA (USA) 6-7(7) 6-2 7-5 
Simone KALHORN (USA) BYE

Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) (2) BYE
Myiesha Simmons BURKS (USA) BYE

Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Jackie ESGUERRA (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Amanda RALES (USA) BYE

Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) defeated Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) 2-6 7-5 7-5 
Aspen Alexandra CERVIN (USA) BYE

Jacquelynn TANG (USA) defeated Emily ORIST (USA) 6-3 6-4 
Holly FLEMING (GBR) BYE

Dominique HARMATH (CAN) (3) BYE
Jessica WACNIK (USA) BYE

Katherine WHITE (USA) defeated Alexi LOOMIS (USA) 6-0 6-2 
Alannah Jessica MENDOZA (USA) BYE

Kassandra DUNSER (AUS) defeated Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) 6-4 6-3 
Karyn GUTTORMSEN (USA) BYE

Marianne JODOIN (CAN) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 7-5 6-1 
Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) BYE

Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) (4) BYE
Marie-Frederique BEDARD (CAN) BYE

Mary Anne MACFARLANE (USA) defeated Alexandra M. SHEERAN (USA) 4-6 6-0 2-0 Retired
Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) BYE

Ashley M. KITCHEN (USA) defeated Amy DILLINGHAM (USA) 6-3 6-1 
Kaitlin RAY (USA) BYE

Kalotina KLONARIS (BAH) defeated Millie DIDIO (USA) 6-0 6-2 
Claire BARTLETT (USA) BYE

Nicole ROBINSON (USA) (5) BYE
Taylor LINDSEY (USA) BYE

Alexia RYCROFT (USA) defeated Sonya Sheeran STOVER (USA) 6-2 7-6(5) 
Jessica STILES (USA) BYE

Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) defeated Tamarin ESPINOZA (USA) 6-0 6-2 
Lauren BATES (USA) BYE

Teodora DONCHEVA (BUL) defeated Dasha SULIMOFF (NZL) 6-1 6-0 
Katie GATER (GBR) BYE

Brooke BOLENDER (USA) defeated Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Tayo BAILEY (USA) BYE

Alessondra PARRA (USA) defeated Tania ALABY (CAN) 6-2 5-7 7-6(4) 
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) BYE

Molly O'KONIEWSKI (USA) defeated Kelly MCKINLEY (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Michelle GREEN (USA) BYE

Brittany LASHWAY (USA) defeated Marilyn BAKER (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) BYE

Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Lauren SCHMIDT (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Maria Paula BAGNATI (ARG) BYE

Emily FRASER (USA) defeated Anne-liz JEUKENG-NKAMGOUO (USA) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
Kristina MATHIS (USA) BYE

Charity JOHNS (USA) defeated Dewonder DAVIS (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Alexandra CLAY (USA) BYE

Malika ROSE (USA) defeated Jessie Lynn PAUL (USA) 6-4 6-1 
Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) BYE

Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Maria FUCCILLO (USA) 6-2 6-3 
Allison GOLDMAN (USA) BYE

Christina TAN (USA) defeated Vivien MANCHEV (HUN) 6-2 6-0 
Remeice ELLIS (USA) BYE

Samantha Rose DROOP (USA) defeated Katie POLK (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) BYE

Meghan BLEVINS (USA) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Simone FRANK (CAN) BYE

2nd Round

Erica KRISAN (USA) (1) defeated Leyla ERKAN (USA) 6-4 1-6 6-4 
Rachel KAHAN (USA) defeated Hayley CARTER (USA) 6-2 6-3 

Yevgeniya BARYSHEVA (UKR) defeated Emma MARTI (USA) 7-6(5) 7-5 
Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-3 6-3 

Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) (2) defeated Myiesha Simmons BURKS (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Amanda RALES (USA) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 

Aspen Alexandra CERVIN (USA) defeated Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) 6-4 6-2 
Holly FLEMING (GBR) defeated Jacquelynn TANG (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-0 

Jessica WACNIK (USA) defeated Dominique HARMATH (CAN) (3) 7-6(8) 6-4 
Katherine WHITE (USA) defeated Alannah Jessica MENDOZA (USA) 6-1 6-3 

Kassandra DUNSER (AUS) defeated Karyn GUTTORMSEN (USA) 6-3 6-3 
Marianne JODOIN (CAN) defeated Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) 6-4 7-5 

Marie-Frederique BEDARD (CAN) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) (4) 3-6 6-3 6-1 
Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) defeated Mary Anne MACFARLANE (USA) 6-3 6-3 

Kaitlin RAY (USA) defeated Ashley M. KITCHEN (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Claire BARTLETT (USA) defeated Kalotina KLONARIS (BAH) 6-3 6-0 

Taylor LINDSEY (USA) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) (5) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-5 
Jessica STILES (USA) defeated Alexia RYCROFT (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) defeated Lauren BATES (USA) 6-2 7-5 
Teodora DONCHEVA (BUL) defeated Katie GATER (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-4 

Brooke BOLENDER (USA) defeated Tayo BAILEY (USA) 7-5 6-1 
Alessondra PARRA (USA) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) 7-6(7) 6-4 

Molly O'KONIEWSKI (USA) defeated Michelle GREEN (USA) 6-2 6-2 
Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) defeated Brittany LASHWAY (USA) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-2 

Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Maria Paula BAGNATI (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Emily FRASER (USA) defeated Kristina MATHIS (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Alexandra CLAY (USA) defeated Charity JOHNS (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Malika ROSE (USA) defeated Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) 6-2 7-5 

Allison GOLDMAN (USA) defeated Megan FALCON (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Remeice ELLIS (USA) defeated Christina TAN (USA) 6-2 6-1 

Samantha Rose DROOP (USA) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 6-1 1-6 7-5 
Meghan BLEVINS (USA) defeated Simone FRANK (CAN) 6-1 6-1 

3rd Round

Rachel KAHAN (USA) defeated Erica KRISAN (USA) (1) 6-2 6-3
Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Yevgeniya BARYSHEVA (UKR) 6-4 4-6 6-1

Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) (2) 6-1 6-2
Aspen Alexandra CERVIN (USA) defeated Holly FLEMING (GBR) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-3

Jessica WACNIK (USA) defeated Katherine WHITE (USA) 7-5 6-3
Marianne JODOIN (CAN) defeated Kassandra DUNSER (AUS) 6-4 2-6 6-2

Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) defeated Marie-Frederique BEDARD (CAN) 6-2 6-0
Claire BARTLETT (USA) defeated Kaitlin RAY (USA) 6-2 7-6(5)

Jessica STILES (USA) defeated Taylor LINDSEY (USA) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) defeated Teodora DONCHEVA (BUL) 1-6 6-2 6-4

Brooke BOLENDER (USA) defeated Alessondra PARRA (USA) 6-3 6-2
Molly O'KONIEWSKI (USA) defeated Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Emily FRASER (USA) 6-4 6-3
Alexandra CLAY (USA) defeated Malika ROSE (USA) 6-3 7-5

Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-3 6-2
Meghan BLEVINS (USA) defeated Samantha Rose DROOP (USA) 6-0 6-4

Final Round

Rachel KAHAN (USA) defeated Paulina BIGOS (POL) 6-1 2-6 7-5
Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Aspen Alexandra CERVIN (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Marianne JODOIN (CAN) defeated Jessica WACNIK (USA) 6-2 6-0
Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) defeated Claire BARTLETT (USA) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) defeated Jessica STILES (USA) 6-0 7-6(5)
Brooke BOLENDER (USA) defeated Molly O'KONIEWSKI (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Alexandra CLAY (USA) 7-5 6-3
Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Meghan BLEVINS (USA) 6-4 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Alexis KING (USA) defeated Marianne JODOIN (CAN) 6-4 6-2

Amanda FINK (USA) defeated Rachel KAHAN (USA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-0
Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (5) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2

Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Lauren HERRING (USA) 6-0 6-0

Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS (USA) defeated Eleanor PETERS (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (8) defeated Catherine HARRISON (USA) 6-1 6-2

Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) defeated Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (7) 7-5 7-5
Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) 7-6(7) 2-6 7-6(4)

Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) defeated Ivana KING (USA) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Jacqueline CAKO (USA) (4) defeated Victoria DUVAL (USA) 0-6 6-4 6-3

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (6) defeated Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) 6-0 6-3
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) 6-3 6-2

Chloe JONES (USA) defeated Brooke BOLENDER (USA) 5-7 6-1 6-0
Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) (2) defeated Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) 7-5 6-2

2nd Round

Alexis KING (USA) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (5) defeated Amanda FINK (USA) 6-3 6-3

Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS (USA) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (8) 6-3 6-2

Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) 7-6(6) 7-5
Jacqueline CAKO (USA) (4) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 6-2 7-6(6)

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (6) 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-4
Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) (2) defeated Chloe JONES (USA) 6-4 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Alexis KING (USA) defeated Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (5) 6-3 6-4
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS (USA) 7-5 6-4
Jacqueline CAKO (USA) (4) defeated Megan FALCON (USA) 6-3 6-3
Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) (2) defeated Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) 3-2 Retired

Semifinal

Alexis KING (USA) defeated Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (3) 6-4 7-6(2)
Jacqueline CAKO (USA) (4) defeated Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) (2) 7-5 6-1

Final

Alexis KING (USA) defeated Jacqueline CAKO (USA) (4) 6-2 6-2



$10k Cantanhede (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (1) BYE
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) BYE

Raquel MATEUS (POR) BYE
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Edita RACA (GBR) 6-1 6-1 

Petra REMEDIO (POR) BYE
Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Joana VALE COSTA (POR) 6-3 3-6 6-4 

Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) BYE
Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) BYE

Rita VILACA (POR) BYE
Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) defeated Luciana ULLMANN (BRA) 6-1 6-3 

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) BYE
Claudia GASPAR (POR) defeated Mariana SALVADOR (POR) 6-0 6-1 

Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) BYE
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Mafalda LHORCA (POR) 6-0 6-0 

Patricia MARTINS (POR) BYE
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) defeated Dominique WAHL (GER) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-5 

Final Round

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (1) 6-2 6-4 
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Raquel MATEUS (POR) 6-0 6-0 
Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Petra REMEDIO (POR) 6-3 7-5 
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-3 6-4 
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Claudia GASPAR (POR) 6-2 5-7 6-0 
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-1 1-6 6-3 
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) defeated Patricia MARTINS (POR) 6-3 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-3 6-0

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Rachel CRUICKSHANK (CAN) 6-1 6-3
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) (8) 6-1 7-5

Christine KANDLER (AUT) (4) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-0

Sofia ARAUJO (POR) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 7-6(7) 3-1 Retired
Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) (5) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (7) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 6-4 6-7(7) 7-6(5)
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 6-3 6-1

Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) defeated Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) 6-0 6-4
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (3) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (6) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) 6-1 6-4

Julija KULIBABA (LAT) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-1 6-3
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 

2nd Round

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-3 7-5
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 7-5 4-6 6-4

Christine KANDLER (AUT) (4) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Sofia ARAUJO (POR) defeated Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) (5) 2-6 6-3 5-3 Retired

Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (7) 6-1 6-1
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (3) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 3-2 Retired

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (6) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 6-2 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 7-6(3) 2-6 7-5
Christine KANDLER (AUT) (4) defeated Sofia ARAUJO (POR) 6-2 6-2
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (3) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 1-6 7-5 7-5

Semifinal

Christine KANDLER (AUT) (4) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (1) 6-4 6-4
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (2) 6-3 6-2

Final

Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) (4) 6-1 7-5 



$10k Sao Paolo (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) (1) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-0 6-1 
Manoela Corbellini CHIACCHIO (BRA) defeated Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-2 

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (2) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 6-3 6-3 
Marina DANZINI (BRA) defeated Tabata Oshiro COUTINHO (BRA) 6-0 6-0 

Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) defeated Bruna MACEDO-SOARES (BRA) 6-3 6-2 
Giovanna RAMOS (BRA) defeated Vanessa LIMA (BRA) 6-1 6-0 

Fernanda SOARES (BRA) defeated lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) 6-1 6-2 
Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) defeated Giovanna PORTIOLLI (BRA) 6-1 7-6(3) 

Bruna MAGALHAES (BRA) defeated Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) 3-6 6-1 6-4 
Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-0 6-1 

Paula FEITOSA (BRA) defeated Gabriela LOBO (BRA) 6-1 6-0 
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Bianca BONOTTO (BRA) 6-0 6-1 

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-2 6-4 
Natalie Greer Watts DA SILVEIRA (BRA) defeated Giovanna PALUMBO (BRA) 6-1 6-2 

marina CERNEA (BRA) defeated Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-4 6-1 
Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) (1) defeated Manoela Corbellini CHIACCHIO (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (2) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 6-1 6-2 
Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) defeated Giovanna RAMOS (BRA) 6-1 4-6 6-2 
Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) defeated Fernanda SOARES (BRA) 6-4 6-1 
Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Bruna MAGALHAES (BRA) 6-3 6-1 
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Paula FEITOSA (BRA) 1-6 6-3 6-1 
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Natalie Greer Watts DA SILVEIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-2 
marina CERNEA (BRA) defeated Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-0 6-1
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 6-0 6-1

Karina SOUZA (BRA) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (6) 6-3 6-1

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (4) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 2-6 6-0 6-4
Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) defeated Stefania HADDAD (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) defeated Mariana CORREA (ECU) 6-4 6-3
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (8) defeated Flavia NAGAYAMA (BRA) 6-3 6-0

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (5) defeated Carmen SANDOR (CAN) 6-3 6-3
marina CERNEA (BRA) defeated Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA) 1-6 6-4 6-2

Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (3) defeated Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) 6-2 6-0

Natalia CHENG (BRA) (7) defeated Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 5-7 6-1 6-4 

2nd Round

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 7-5 6-4

Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (4) 6-3 7-5
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (8) defeated Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) 6-4 6-4

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (5) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (3) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) (7) 6-1 6-2
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-0 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (8) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 6-3 6-3
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (5) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (3) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (8) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (5) 6-0 6-4

Final

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) 6-4 6-3 

Last edited by tobi : Jun 7th, 2010 at 08:25 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Jun 13th, 2010, 11:12 PM   #167
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jun 07

Code:
$100k+H Marseille (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v BYE
Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 76(4) 61

Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. Lara Rafful (BRA) 60 60
(8)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (wc)Caroline Romeo (FRA) 61 62

(2)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) v BYE
Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Alix Collombon (FRA) 62 63

Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Estelle Cascino (FRA) 46 63 61
(7)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Charlene Seateun (FRA) 64 62

(3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v BYE
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 64 62

Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Ana Jikia (GEO) 60 61
Cindy Chala (FRA) d. (6)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 64 62

(4)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Sybille Gauvain (FRA) 62 61
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 63 62

Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 64 63
(5)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. Jessica Ginier (FRA) 61 63

2nd Round

(1)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Amandine Hesse (FRA) 76(5) 60
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (8)Darija Jurak (CRO) 61 75

Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (2)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 63 64
Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (7)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 63 63

(3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 63 61
Cindy Chala (FRA) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 63 46 63

(4)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 63 60
(5)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. Dijana Banovec (CRO) 64 62

Final Round

(1)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 62 61
Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 63 75
Cindy Chala (FRA) d. (3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 63 63
(5)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. (4)Anne Kremer (LUX) 62 76(3)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Petra Martic (CRO) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 62 62
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (Q)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 64 62

Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Shuai Zhang (CHN) 62 61
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (7)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 64 46 64

Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (4)Julia Goerges (GER) 64 64
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 63 63

(wc)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (LL)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 60 62
Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (6)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 64 63

(5)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 62 57 62
(wc)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 64 64

Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 62 36 62
(Q)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (3)Alize Cornet (FRA) 75 57 63

(8)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (Q)Cindy Chala (FRA) 60 62
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (wc)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 61 26 64

(Q)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (wc)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 60 62
(2)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 62 61

Second Round

(1)Petra Martic (CRO) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 64 60
Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 64 16 64

Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 62 63
(wc)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Ksenia Pervak (RUS)64 36 75

(5)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (wc)Severine Beltrame (FRA) 57 64 64
Jelena Dokic (AUS) v (Q)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 62 60

(8)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 63 64
(2)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (Q)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 60 62

Quarterfinal

Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (1)Petra Martic (CRO) 62 26 64
Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (wc)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 76(3) 63

(5)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Jelena Dokic (AUS) 61 76(6)
(2)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (8)Edina Gallovits (ROU) 76(2) 62

Semifinal

Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 36 75 63
(5)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (2)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 26 63 61

Final

(5)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Johanna Larsson (SWE) 63 63



$50k+H Zlin (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) v BYE
Stephanie Hirsch (AUT) d. Teresa Malikova (CZE) 75 63

Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Klara Koprivova (CZE) 75 36 64
(6)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v BYE

(2)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) v BYE
(wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Tereza Budilova (CZE) 63 75

Petra Krejsova (CZE) d. Diana Sumova (CZE) 63 76(3)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (8)Indire Akiki (CRO) 63 63

(3)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v BYE
Katarina Marackova (SVK) d. Petra Maria Kulhova (SVK) 64 63

Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. Renata Kuricova (SVK) 61 46 63
(7)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 64 63

(4)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) v BYE
Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) d. Tereza Bekerova (CZE) 46 62 75

Klaudia Gawlik (POL) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 63 16 63
(5)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) v BYE

Second Round

(1/wc)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Stephanie Hirsch (AUT) 63 62
Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (6)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 60 10 Ret.

(wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. (2)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 63 62
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Petra Krejsova (CZE) 63 63

(3)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Katarina Marackova (SVK) 62 63
(7)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 60 61

(4)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) 63 62
(5)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 62 61

Final Round

(1/wc)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Michaela Honcova (SVK) 36 75 64
(wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 61 Ret.
(7)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (3)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 62 64
(5)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. (4)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 36 61 75

Main Draw

First Round

Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (1)Renata Voracova (CZE) 16 62 64
(Q)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 06 75 60

Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 06 62 20 Ret.
(6)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 61 64

Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (4)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 62 75
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 62 67(9) 64

Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 60 64
(5)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 60 62

(8)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 63 63
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (Q)Denisa Allertova (CZE) 62 60

Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 61 76(6)
(3)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (wc)Katerina Klapkova (CZE) 64 63

(7)Christina McHale (USA) d. (Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 61 62
Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (wc)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 61 62

Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 63 62
(2)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (wc)Sonja Liasovska (CZE) 62 61

Second Round

Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (Q)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 57 61 64
(6)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 62 64

Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 64 75
(5)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 63 36 62

Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (8)Elena Chalova (RUS) 62 64
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. (3)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 63 36 61

(7)Christina McHale (USA) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 63 60
(2)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 61 36 61

Quarterfinal

(6)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 61 61
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (5)Darya Kustova (BLR) 62 61

Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 46 63 60
(2)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (7)Christina McHale (USA) 63 26 75

Semifinal

Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (6)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 61 36 64
(2)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 75 62

Final

(2)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 61 62



$25k Szczecin (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v BYE
Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR) 62 75

Karolina Cechova (CZE) d. Angela Rossler (SWE) 64 60
(8)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Mara Nowak (GER) 36 63 62

(3)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v BYE
Veronika Domagala (POL) d. Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) 63 62

Natalia Kozel (POL) d. Adrianna Rosik (POL) w.o.
(7)Olga Brozda (POL) v BYE

(6)Karen Barbat (DEN) v BYE
Joanna Nalborska (POL) d. Katharina Holert (GER) 76(6) 67(5) 76(6)

Aleksandra Rosolska (POL) d. Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 36 64 63
(4)Diana Nakic (SLO) v BYE

(5)Karolina Nowak (GER) v BYE
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Sylwia Mikolajczuk (POL) 60 61

Katarzyna Kaleta (POL) d. Weronika Kurka (POL) 60 63
(2)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) v BYE

Final Round

(1)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Dejana Raickovic (GER) 62 64
(8)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Karolina Cechova (CZE) 62 62
Veronika Domagala (POL) d. (3)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 06 63 75
(7)Olga Brozda (POL) d. Natalia Kozel (POL) 61 62
(6)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Joanna Nalborska (POL) 64 57 62
(4)Diana Nakic (SLO) d. Aleksandra Rosolska (POL) 64 64
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (5)Karolina Nowak (GER) 62 61
(2)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. Katarzyna Kaleta (POL) 62 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Emma Laine (FIN) 76(8) 63
Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (Q)Veronika Domagala (POL) 63 62

(Q)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (Q)Olga Brozda (POL) 63 62
Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. (6)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 63 75

(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 61
Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 63 63

(Q)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 06 61 62
(5)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 46 61 62

(7)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (wc)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 46 63 61
(wc)Paula Kania (POL) d. (Q)Diana Nakic (SLO) 61 60

Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (Q)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 63 67(2) 62
(3)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (Q)Karen Barbat (DEN) 62 61

(8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 63 63
(Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Karolina Kosinska (POL) 67(4) 75 62

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (wc)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 62 63
(wc)Magda Linette (POL) d. (2)Sarah Gronert (GER) 61 64

Second Round

Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (1)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 63 46 76(2)
Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. (Q)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 64 61

(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 64 60
(Q)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. (5)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 06 64 76(8)

(wc)Paula Kania (POL) d. (7)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 67(5) 64 62
(3)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 62

(Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 76(3) 64
(wc)Magda Linette (POL) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 26 61 60

Quarterfinal

Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 64 62
(Q)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. (4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 64 16 75

(3)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (wc)Paula Kania (POL) 61 63
(wc)Magda Linette (POL) d. (Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 61 61

Semifinal

(Q)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 67(7) 63 75
(wc)Magda Linette (POL) d. (3)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 61 64

Final

(wc)Magda Linette (POL) d. (Q)Margit Ruutel (EST) 62 60



$25k El Paso (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Julia Boserup (USA) v BYE
Eleanor Peters (USA) d. Nicole Fintell (USA) 61 61

Di Zhao (CHN) d. Katerina Boiko (CAN) 60 62
Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (14)Chloe Jones (USA) 63 62

(2)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) v BYE
Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) d. Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 76(5) 60

Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Vivien Manchev (HUN) 63 61
(16)Shivika Burman (IND) d. Kelsey Lawson (USA) 62 62

(3)Isabella Holland (AUS) v BYE
Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Samantha Powers (USA) 63 64

McCall Jones (USA) d. Brynn Boren (USA) 64 63
(11/wc)Moe Kawatoko (JPN) v BYE

(4)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) v BYE
Alexandra Cercone (USA) d. Emma Marti (USA) 60 60

Sabrina Santamaria (USA) d. Hilary Toole (USA) 75 36 63
(13)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v BYE

(5)Ashley Weinhold (USA) v BYE
Paola Cos (USA) d. Alannah Jessica Mendoza (USA) 62 64

Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) 64 62
(15)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Bolan Tarkoe (USA) 60 61

(6)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v BYE
Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) d. Mary Closs (USA) 63 61

Nazari Urbina (MEX) d. Robyn Beddow (GBR) 61 62
(12)Dianne Hollands (NZL) v BYE

(7)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) v BYE
Kimberley-Ann Surin (CAN) d. Amber Brightly (USA) 60 61

Mara Schmidt (USA) d. Tabata Lua (MEX) 60 60
(9)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. BYE

(8)Shikha Uberoi (IND) v BYE
Alexandra Leatu (USA) d. Gira Schofield (USA) 64 61

Tania Alaby (CAN) d. Treta Bhattacharyya (IND) 26 64 61
(10)Kaitlyn Christian (USA) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Julia Boserup (USA) d. Eleanor Peters (USA) 63 76(4)
Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 75 60

(2)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) 62 36 62
Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (16)Shivika Burman (IND) 62 64

Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (3)Isabella Holland (AUS) 60 62
(11/wc)Moe Kawatoko (JPN) d. McCall Jones (USA) 46 76(5) 63

(4)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Alexandra Cercone (USA) 63 62
(13)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Sabrina Santamaria (USA) 60 76(4)

(5)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Paola Cos (USA) 61 61
(15)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Jessica Pegula (USA) 63 63

(6)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) 60 62
Nazari Urbina (MEX) d. (12)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 60 63

(7)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) d. Kimberley-Ann Surin (CAN) 64 63
(9)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. Mara Schmidt (USA) 63 61

(8)Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. Alexandra Leatu (USA) 61 60
(10)Kaitlyn Christian (USA) d. Tania Alaby (CAN) 75 61

Final Round

(1)Julia Boserup (USA) d. Gabriela Paz (VEN) 76(5) 63
Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (2)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 76(5) 63
Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (11/wc)Moe Kawatoko (JPN) 63 64
(4)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (13)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 64 63
(15)Amanda Fink (USA) d. (5)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 64 26 76(4)
Nazari Urbina (MEX) d. (6)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 57 76(4) 61
(9)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. (7)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 67(6) 76(2) 60
(8)Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. (10)Kaitlyn Christian (USA) 75 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Alina Jidkova (RUS) 63 61
(Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 76(2) 63

Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (Q)Shikha Uberoi (IND) 63 62
(6)Mashona Washington (USA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 61 76(2)

(3)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (Q)Julia Boserup (USA) 63 61
Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (Q)Nazari Urbina (MEX) 62 63

(wc)Macall Harkins (USA) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 62 75
(5)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (Q)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 62 36 61

(7)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (wc)Weronika Bloczynska (POL) 62 60
Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 46 63 63

(Q)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 64 62
(4)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (Q)Nicole Melichar (USA) 61 64

Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (8)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 64 61
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (wc)Brittany Augustine (USA) 76(6) 64

(wc)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (LL)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 76(3) 63
(Q)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. (2)Angela Haynes (USA) 64 61

Second Round

(1)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 62 62
(6)Mashona Washington (USA) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 76(6) 75

Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (3)Jamie Hampton (USA) 75 63
(5)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (wc)Macall Harkins (USA) 64 76(6)

(7)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 76(5) 64
(4)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (Q)Amanda Fink (USA) 62 63

Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 63 63
(wc)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (Q)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 62 36 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (6)Mashona Washington (USA) 75 61
(5)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 63 61

(7)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (4)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 64 63
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (wc)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 63 64

Semifinal

(1)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (5)Johanna Konta (AUS) 64 63
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (7)Kimberly Couts (USA) 46 60 63

Final

Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (1)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 62 61



$25k Campobasso (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) v BYE
Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA) d. Giulia Lambiase (ITA) 62 62

(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v BYE
Elena Bertoia (ITA) d. Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP) 63 63

(3)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) v BYE
Micaela Moroni (ITA) d. Flavia Porru (ITA) 63 61

(4)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) v BYE
Chiara Mendo (ITA) d. Sonia Iacovacci (ITA) 60 60

Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. (5)Alice Moroni (ITA) 75 76(4)
Simona Struzzolino (ITA) d. (wc)Rita Cardinale (ITA) 60 60

(6)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Costanza Mecchi (ITA) 64 57 62
(10)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) d. Elena Burrone (ITA) 67(3) 64 61

(7)Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. Rebecca Alessi (ITA) 60 61
(11)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Marianna Natali (ITA) 62 30 Ret.

(8)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Francesca Aureli (ITA) 63 61
(9)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Silvia Ranocchi (ITA) 61 61

Final Round

(1)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) d. Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA) 63 64
(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. Elena Bertoia (ITA) 61 62
(3)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. Micaela Moroni (ITA) 62 60
(4)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Chiara Mendo (ITA) 76(2) 64
Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. Simona Struzzolino (ITA) 61 63
(6)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (10)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 61 60
(7)Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. (11)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 76(1) 63
(9)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (8)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 75 61

Main Draw

First Round

Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 36 75 63
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 63

(wc)Vanessa Henke (GER) d. (Q)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 67(4) 64 64
(Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (7)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 75 63

(4)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. (JE)Camila Silva (CHI) 67(4) 63 63
Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 64 63

Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (Q)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 67(4) 62 62
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (8)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 26 76(2) 62

(Q)Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. (6)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 76(4) Ret.
(Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 63 61

Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (wc)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 63 63
(3)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 60 63

Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (5)Maret Ani (EST) 63 63
(wc)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. (Q)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 36 76(3) 62

(wc)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 76(5) 76(2)
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (Q)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 61 75

Second Round

Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 62 64
(Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (wc)Vanessa Henke (GER) 63 63

Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (4)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 57 61 75
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 36 61 63

(Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (Q)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 62 64
(3)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 64 63

Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 62 63
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (wc)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 63 61

Quarterfinal

(Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 61 67(5) 62
Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 60 40 Ret.

(3)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 62 61
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 64 75

Semifinal

Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 75 75
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (3)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 76(3) 63

Final

(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 62 76(5)



$25k Budapest (HUN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Tamira Paszek (AUT) v BYE
(wc)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) d. Ivana Karolyiova (SVK) 62 63

Jeannine Prentner (AUT) d. Ema Polic (SRB) 63 10 Ret.
(15)Jana Cepelova (SVK) v BYE

(2)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v BYE
Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) d. Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 63 63

(wc)Kriszina Kapitany (HUN) d. Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN) 62 76(6)
(10)Stephanie Voght (LIE) v BYE

(3)Natasa Zoric (SRB) v BYE
Csilla Argyelan (HUN) d. Klaudia Halasz (HUN) 63 63

Jasmin Steinherr (GER) d. Blanka Szavay (HUN) 62 62
(13)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) v BYE

(4)Amanda Carreras (GBR) v BYE
Ivana Klepic (CRO) d. Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB) 61 61

Antonela Susak (CRO) d. Brina Spegel (SLO) 60 62
(11)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) v BYE

(5)Teodora Mircic (SRB) v BYE
Simonka Parajova (SVK) d. Linda Mair (ITA) 62 64

(wc)Leandra Dorsch (GER) d. Imola Gobi (ROU) 60 60
(12)Janina Toljan (AUT) v BYE

(6)Ester Goldfeld (USA) v BYE
Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) d. Bianca Chidrawi (AUS) 63 64

Katerina Kaminkova (CZE) d. Anett Ketyi (HUN) 62 63
(14)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v BYE

(7)Anna Livadaru (GER) v BYE
Petra Jurova (SVK) d. Nikola Horakova (CZE) 76(4) 60

Krisztina Kovacs (HUN) d. Andjela Kankaras (MNE) 62 63
(16)Zsofia Miko (HUN) v BYE

(8)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) v BYE
Dominika Jasova (SVK) d. Milica Stepanovic (SRB) 64 64

Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. Lisa Ehrensberger (GER) 62 60
(9)Emelyn Starr (AUS) v BYE

Second Round

(1/wc)Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. (wc)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 60 Ret.
(15)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Jeannine Prentner (AUT) 63 63

(2)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 64 75
(10)Stephanie Voght (LIE) d. (wc)Kriszina Kapitany (HUN) 63 62

(3)Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 61 63
(13)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) d. Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 61 75

(4)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Ivana Klepic (CRO) 26 63 64
(11)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) d. Antonela Susak (CRO) 26 76(5) 30 Ret.

(5)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Simonka Parajova (SVK) 63 61
(12)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. (wc)Leandra Dorsch (GER) 62 60

(6)Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) 62 61
(14)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. Katerina Kaminkova (CZE) 62 57 64

(7)Anna Livadaru (GER) d. Petra Jurova (SVK) 75 76(4)
(16)Zsofia Miko (HUN) d. Krisztina Kovacs (HUN) 61 63

(8)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. Dominika Jasova (SVK) 61 63
Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. (9)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 57 63 62

Final Round

(1/wc)Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. (15)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 63 61
(10)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (2)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 64 61
(3)Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. (13)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) 60 62
(4)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (11)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 63 61
(5)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (12)Janina Toljan (AUT) 76(4) 64
(6)Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. (14)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 63 63
(7)Anna Livadaru (GER) d. (16)Zsofia Miko (HUN) 16 76(4) 63
(8)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 76(4) 60

Main Draw

First Round

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (1)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 64 30 Ret.
(LL)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. (Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 16 53 Ret.

Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 63 60
(7)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 75 63

(4)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (wc)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 63 63
(wc)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (wc)Deeon Mladin (AUS) 62 63

(Q)Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. (Q)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) 60 61
(8)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 63 63

Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (6)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 62 76(6)
Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (JE)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 26 63 64

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (Q)Natasa Zoric (SRB) 64 61
(3)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (Q)Anna Livadaru (GER) 63 64

(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (Q)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 61 61
Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 76(4) 26 64

Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (wc)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) 76(3) 63
Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. (2)Katalin Marosi (HUN) 62 36 60

Second Round

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (LL)Janina Toljan (AUT) 76(4) 64
(7)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 76(5) 62

(wc)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (4)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 76(5) 64
(8)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Tamira Paszek (AUT) 75 61

Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 60 76(4)
(3)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 62 64

(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 67(8) 75 63
Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 61 62

Quarterfinal

(7)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 63 62
(wc)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (8)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 62 62

(3)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 64
(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 64 64

Semifinal

(wc)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (7)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 76(6) 62
(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (3)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 63 62

Final

(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (wc)Timea Babos (HUN) 67(4) 61 60



$25k Karshi (UZB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) v BYE
Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) v Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) 61 61

(2)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v BYE
Yulia Georgieva (RUS) d. Nargiza Ralhmanova (UZB) 64 63

(3)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v BYE
(10)Prerna Bhambri (IND) d. Farangiz Shamsieva (UZB) 63 61

(4)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v BYE
Lola Azimova (UZB) d. (14)Veronika Birioukova (USA) 63 36 75

(5)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v BYE
(9)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. Kristina Benashvili (UZB) 60 62

(6)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) v BYE
(13)Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) d. Antonina Rafikova (RUS) 61 64

(7)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) v BYE
Olga Panova (RUS) d. (12)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 46 64 64

(8)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) v BYE
(11)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) 61 64

Final Round

(1)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 06 64 64
(2)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Yulia Georgieva (RUS) 60 62
(3)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (10)Prerna Bhambri (IND) 76(3) 60
(4)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) d. Lola Azimova (UZB) 63 63
(9)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (5)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 62 63
(6)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) d. (13)Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) 67(5) 60 60
(7)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Olga Panova (RUS) 63 63
(11)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (8)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 61 62

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (1)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 62 60
(Q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 63 31 Ret.

Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 36 76(7) 61
(7)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 61 76(8)

(3)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (Q)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 64 64
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 63 26 61

(Q)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (Q)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) 61 62
Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. (5)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 64 62

Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (6)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 61 60
Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 63 60

Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (Q)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 76(7) 75
(4)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 62 63

Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (8)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 62 62
(wc)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 61 64

(Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (wc)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) 62 62
(2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) 60 61

Second Round

(wc)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (Q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 63 76(6)
(7)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 64 62

(3)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 60 62
(Q)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 36 63 63

Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 62 63
Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (4)Ganna Piven (UKR) 46 61 62

(wc)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 75 62
(2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 36 76(4) 60

Quarterfinal

(wc)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (7)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 62 63
(3)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (Q)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 75 60

Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Na Ri Kim (KOR) 46 61 75
(2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Jessy Rompies (INA) 61 46 63

Semifinal

(wc)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (3)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 76(2) 62
(2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Lavinia Tananta (INA) 60 64

Final

(2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 62 16 64



$10k Apeldoorn (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) (1) defeated Tessa BREVE (NED) 6-0 6-4
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) Vs Cindy BURGER (NED)

Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (2) defeated Dide BEIJER (NED) 6-2 6-3
Jennifer WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Pleun BURGMANS (NED) 6-4 6-4

Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) (3) 6-1 6-3
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) 6-4 6-1

Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) defeated Jade SCHOELINK (NED) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Iris VERBOVEN (NED) defeated Julyette Maria Josephine STEUR (GER) 6-1 6-4

Denise VAN DER BEN (NED) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 6-1 2-6 7-6(10)

Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-2 6-3
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Lois WAGENVOORT (NED) 6-2 6-0

Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Harriet SHEAHAN (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) defeated ALISA KOURKINE (GER) 6-1 6-3

Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Elena RIEF (GER) 6-1 6-1
Regina HUSAK (NED) defeated Gael CLUYTENS (BEL) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) (1) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (2) defeated Jennifer WITTHOEFT (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 6-3 6-2
Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) defeated Iris VERBOVEN (NED) 6-4 7-5
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Denise VAN DER BEN (NED) 6-0 6-1
Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-1 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (1) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-2

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (5) defeated Denise VAN DER BEN (NED) 6-1 6-0

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) defeated Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 6-0 6-1

Grace MIN (USA) defeated Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) 6-4 6-2
Marcella KOEK (NED) (7) defeated Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-3

Leonie MEKEL (NED) (8) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-0 4-6 7-5
Katharina BROWN (GBR) defeated Florence NA (NED) 6-3 6-0

Alison SHEMON (AUS) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Nina ZANDER (GER) (4) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-2 6-1

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (6) defeated Harriet SHEAHAN (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-2 6-2

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-1 6-3
Kiki BERTENS (NED) (2) defeated Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (1) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (5) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-3 5-7 7-5

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Grace MIN (USA) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (7) 7-6(1) 6-2

Leonie MEKEL (NED) (8) defeated Katharina BROWN (GBR) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Nina ZANDER (GER) (4) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (6) defeated Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) 6-4 6-1
Kiki BERTENS (NED) (2) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (5) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (1) 3-4 Retired
Grace MIN (USA) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) 4-1 Retired
Leonie MEKEL (NED) (8) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) (4) 6-3 7-6(3)
Kiki BERTENS (NED) (2) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (6) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (5) defeated Grace MIN (USA) 6-4 6-2
Kiki BERTENS (NED) (2) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) (8) 6-1 6-0

Final

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (5) defeated Kiki BERTENS (NED) (2) 7-5 6-3 



$10k Iasi (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Madalina LUPU (ROU) BYE
Virginia TICA (ROU) BYE

Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Patricia LANCRANJAN (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) BYE

Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Raluca MITA (ROU) 7-5 6-0
Stefana ANDREI (ROU) BYE

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Gabriela Raluca PAVEL (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Alexandra ION (ROU) BYE

Larisa SPOREA (ROU) BYE
Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) BYE

Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) BYE
Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) BYE

Ebba UNDEN (SWE) defeated Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Laura ENEA (ROU) BYE

Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) BYE

Final Round

Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 7-5 6-1
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-0
Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) defeated Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) 6-4 7-6(7)
Ebba UNDEN (SWE) defeated Laura ENEA (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Lisa SABINO (SUI) (1) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
Anastasia STEPU (BUL) defeated Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) 5-7 6-2 6-2

Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-0 6-4
Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) (8) 2-6 6-3 6-3

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (4) 6-4 6-3
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0

Ilinca STOICA (ROU) defeated Stefania HRISTOV (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (7) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-4 7-6(1)

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Ebba UNDEN (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4

Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (3) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-3

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (6) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-3 7-5
Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) 6-2 7-5

Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Michele Alexandra ZMAU (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (2) 5-7 6-2 6-1 

2nd Round

Anastasia STEPU (BUL) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (1) 6-3 0-6 6-4
Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-2

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Ilinca STOICA (ROU) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (7) 6-4 6-0

Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (5) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (3) defeated Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (6) defeated Madalina LUPU (ROU) 6-4 6-0
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 6-1 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Anastasia STEPU (BUL) 7-5 7-5
Ilinca STOICA (ROU) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-3 4-6 7-6(3)
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (3) 6-2 6-2
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (6) 6-2 7-5

Semifinal

Ilinca STOICA (ROU) defeated Sabina LUPU (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 7-5 6-3

Final

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Ilinca STOICA (ROU) 6-2 7-5 



$10k Amarante (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (1) BYE
Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) BYE
Maria PALHOTO (POR) defeated Aline PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Catarina BRANCO (POR) BYE
Margarida MOURA (POR) (2) BYE
Edita RACA (GBR) BYE
Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) defeated Cristina MELGAREJO (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Mafalda LHORCA (POR) BYE
Flavia SOUSA (POR) BYE
Julija KULIBABA (LAT) BYE
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Michelle DE GROOT (NED) BYE
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) BYE
Nicole CIANCI (POR) BYE
Maria Joao SANTOS (POR) BYE
Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) BYE
Maria Paula BAGNATI (ARG) BYE
Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) BYE
Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) BYE
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) BYE
Sofia ARAUJO (POR) BYE
Raquel MATEUS (POR) BYE
Luciana ULLMANN (BRA) BYE
Petra REMEDIO (POR) BYE
Claudia CIANCI (POR) BYE
Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) BYE
Monica CANTELE (ITA) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-1 6-1
Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) BYE
Insa WICKMANN (GER) BYE
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) BYE
Patricia MARTINS (POR) BYE
Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) BYE

2nd Round

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (1) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Maria PALHOTO (POR) defeated Catarina BRANCO (POR) 6-4 1-6 6-3

Margarida MOURA (POR) (2) defeated Edita RACA (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) defeated Mafalda LHORCA (POR) 6-0 6-0

Julija KULIBABA (LAT) defeated Flavia SOUSA (POR) Walkover
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Joana VALE COSTA (POR) defeated Nicole CIANCI (POR) 6-1 6-2
Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Maria Joao SANTOS (POR) Walkover

Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) defeated Maria Paula BAGNATI (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 2-1 Retired

Raquel MATEUS (POR) defeated Sofia ARAUJO (POR) Walkover
Petra REMEDIO (POR) defeated Luciana ULLMANN (BRA) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-1

Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) defeated Claudia CIANCI (POR) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Insa WICKMANN (GER) 6-1 7-5
Patricia MARTINS (POR) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-4 4-1 Retired

Final Round

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (1) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-1 6-1
Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) (2) 6-3 6-1
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 7-5 6-2
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 7-6(1) 7-5
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) Walkover
Raquel MATEUS (POR) defeated Petra REMEDIO (POR) 6-2 6-0
Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) defeated Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) 7-6(3) 6-2
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Patricia MARTINS (POR) 6-0 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-4 6-2
Christine KANDLER (AUT) defeated Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) 6-3 6-1

Danielle MILLS (USA) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 7-5 6-0
Jade HOPPER (AUS) (7) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) 6-3 6-1

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (5) 6-1 6-2

Ana CLARO (POR) defeated Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (8) 6-3 6-1
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-4 6-0

Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (4) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-1 6-3

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (6) 6-0 6-1
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) defeated Joana VALE COSTA (POR) 6-0 2-6 6-4

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Raquel MATEUS (POR) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Jade HOPPER (AUS) (7) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) 6-0 3-6 6-2

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-4
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 4-2 Retired
Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (4) 0-6 6-4 6-1

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-3 7-5
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (2) 3-6 7-5 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) (7) 6-3 6-4
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) 6-3 6-0
Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) 6-3 6-4
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-3 6-2 

Semifinal

Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) 7-5 6-4
Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 1-0 Retired

Final

Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-0 



$10k Cordoba (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) BYE
Mariajose CARDONA (COL) defeated Greccia Lucciana CACERES LEON (ARG) 6-0 6-1

Lucia SOULIE (ARG) defeated Stefania DI VASTO (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Diana RIVERA (COL) BYE

Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) BYE
Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) 6-4 6-1

Paula LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) BYE

Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) BYE
Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-3 6-0

Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-2 6-3
Astrid Maria GEHRE BOETTNER (PAR) defeated Florencia DEZOTTI (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Florencia URBANO (ARG) BYE
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Sofia LOZANO (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) defeated Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARM) 7-5 6-4
Ornella CARON (ARG) BYE

Agustina SERIO (ARG) BYE
Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) defeated Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) 6-4 6-0

Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) defeated Luciana AMBROSINI (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Nataly YOO (USA) BYE

Nathaly MIRANDA (BOL) BYE
Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) defeated Rocio MONSERRAT (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Luz Rocio JARA (ARG) defeated Melina GONZALEZ MORGANTI (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) BYE

Rocio GALARZA (ARG) BYE
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Estefania Julieta VALLI (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-0

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Maria Paula COYOS (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) defeated Nabila FUSTAGNO (PAR) 6-2 6-0

Ines COSTAMAGNA (ARG) BYE
lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) defeated Sheila JACOBO (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Maria Claudia FUCHS (ARG) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Mariajose CARDONA (COL) 6-2 6-4
Lucia SOULIE (ARG) defeated Diana RIVERA (COL) 6-1 6-1

Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Paula LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-4 6-1

Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) defeated Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated Astrid Maria GEHRE BOETTNER (PAR) 6-1 6-2

Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Florencia URBANO (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) defeated Agustina SERIO (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) 6-4 6-1

Nathaly MIRANDA (BOL) defeated Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-2
Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) defeated Luz Rocio JARA (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Rocio GALARZA (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-1
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) 6-2 3-6 6-2

Ines COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) 6-0 7-5
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) 6-2 6-0 

Final Round

Lucia SOULIE (ARG) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-2 2-6 7-6(5)
Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Paula LOPEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-0
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) 6-2 6-4
Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) defeated Nathaly MIRANDA (BOL) 6-2 6-2
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Ines COSTAMAGNA (ARG) 6-3 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) defeated Lucia SOULIE (ARG) 6-0 6-3

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 6-2 6-7(8) 6-3
Barbara RUSH (ARG) (7) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 6-7(6) 7-6(6) 6-0

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (3) defeated Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (8) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (6) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-2

Emilia YORIO (ARG) (4) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) 6-4 6-4
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-3

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 5-7 7-6(6) 6-4
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) 6-3 6-1

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (5) 6-3 6-2
Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-4 7-5

Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (2) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 7-5 6-1 

2nd Round

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Barbara RUSH (ARG) (7) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) 7-5 6-1

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (3) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) 6-0 6-0
Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (6) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) (8) 6-4 6-4

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) (4) 6-4 7-6(6)
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-3 4-0 Retired

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (2) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-1 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) (7) 6-1 6-2
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (3) defeated Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (6) 6-4 6-4
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-5 Retired
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (2) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 6-4 6-0 

Semifinal

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (3) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (2) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-3 6-4 

Final

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (2) 5-3 Retired



$10k Tokyo (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (1) defeated Oka ABE (JPN) 6-0 6-3
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) (10) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) (2) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-0 6-3
Michika OZEKI (JPN) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) (12) 6-3 6-1

Chinami OGI (JPN) (3) defeated Hirono WATANABE (JPN) 6-2 7-6(5)
Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (9) 4-6 6-4 7-6(5)

Kazusa ITO (JPN) (4) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-3
Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) (13) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-3

Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (5) defeated Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Yuka MORI (JPN) (14) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 6-0 6-2

Maya WAKUI (JPN) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (6) 7-5 6-3
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (16) defeated Ayaka TERASHI (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (7) 6-3 7-6(5)
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (15) defeated Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) 6-1 6-0

Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (8) defeated Yoko NAGAI (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (11) defeated Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (1) 6-3 6-0
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) (2) defeated Michika OZEKI (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Chinami OGI (JPN) (3) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Kazusa ITO (JPN) (4) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) (13) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Yuka MORI (JPN) (14) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (5) 6-2 4-6 7-6(5)
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (16) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (15) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (8) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (11) 6-3 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Akari INOUE (JPN) defeated Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (1) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (5) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 6-4 6-4

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) (3) 6-3 1-1 Retired
Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-0

Mari INOUE (JPN) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-0
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (8) defeated Min-Hwa YU (KOR) 6-4 0-6 7-5

Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) (7) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 6-4
Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 6-2 6-4

Yumi NAKANO (JPN) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) 7-5 6-3
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (4) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) 6-2 6-3

Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Chen LIANG (CHN) (6) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Miyabi INOUE (JPN) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4

Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) 6-1 Retired
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Akari INOUE (JPN) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-2 7-6(4)
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (5) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4

Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 7-5 7-6(12)
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (8) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 6-3 7-6(2)

Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) (7) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (4) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 7-5 6-1

Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) 6-0 7-6(6) 

Quarterfinal

Erika TAKAO (JPN) (5) defeated Akari INOUE (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (8) 6-4 6-4
Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) (7) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (4) 6-0 4-6 7-5
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Misa EGUCHI (JPN) 6-1 1-6 6-3 

Semifinal

Erika TAKAO (JPN) (5) defeated Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) 7-5 6-1
Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) (7) defeated Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-3

Final

Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) (7) defeated Erika TAKAO (JPN) (5) 7-6(3) 6-3 



$10k Brasilia (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ekaterina SHULAEVA (CAN) (1) BYE
marina CERNEA (BRA) BYE

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (2) BYE
Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) BYE

Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Marina DANZINI (BRA) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) BYE
Ana Paula MENEZES SIMOES (BRA) BYE

Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Stefania HADDAD (BRA) defeated Flavia BELMONT DE OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-0 6-3

Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) BYE
Giovanna PORTIOLLI (BRA) BYE

Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) BYE
Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) BYE

Raphaela CORDEIRO (BRA) BYE
Raquel MARTINI (BRA) BYE

Final Round

Ekaterina SHULAEVA (CAN) (1) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (2) defeated Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Ana Paula MENEZES SIMOES (BRA) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Stefania HADDAD (BRA) defeated Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Giovanna PORTIOLLI (BRA) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4
Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) defeated Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Raphaela CORDEIRO (BRA) defeated Raquel MARTINI (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Singles Main Draw

Stefania HADDAD (BRA) defeated Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 3-6 6-1 7-5

Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 6-2 7-6(1)
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (8) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) 6-2 6-4

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (4) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 6-0 6-1
Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-0

Ekaterina SHULAEVA (CAN) defeated Ana Paula MENEZES SIMOES (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (5) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 6-4 6-3

Natalia CHENG (BRA) (6) defeated Fernanda SOARES (BRA) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Mariana CORREA (ECU) defeated Paula FEITOSA (BRA) 6-2 6-3

Nathaly KURATA (BRA) defeated Carmen SANDOR (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (3) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (7) defeated Giovanna PORTIOLLI (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Raphaela CORDEIRO (BRA) 6-3 6-0

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Bruna MAGALHAES (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) 6-3 4-1 Retired

2nd Round

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Stefania HADDAD (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (8) defeated Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (4) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (5) defeated Ekaterina SHULAEVA (CAN) 7-6(6) 6-4

Mariana CORREA (ECU) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) (6) 0-6 7-6(3) 7-5
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (7) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (8) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (4) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (5) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) defeated Mariana CORREA (ECU) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-3
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (7) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 6-0 6-7(5) 6-3 

Semifinal

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (4) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (7) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) 6-1 6-0 

Final

Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (7) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (4) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jun 20th, 2010, 09:52 PM   #168
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jun 14

Code:
$25k Montpellier (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE
Sarah Mateo (FRA) d. Maud Vigne (FRA) 67(4) 64 63

(2)Nadia Lalami (MAR) v BYE
(wc)Claire Jalade (FRA) d. (wc)Diana Brunel (FRA) 60 63

(3)Scarlett Werner (GER) v BYE
Camille Cheli (FRA) d. Valentine Vigne (FRA) 46 64 64

(4)Tamara Curovic (SRB) v BYE
Jade Suvrijn (FRA) d. Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 46 64 62

(5)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) v BYE
Charlene Seateun (FRA) d. Fiona Codino (FRA) 60 60

(6)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v BYE
Fanny Fracassi (FRA) d. Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 60 61

(7)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) v BYE
Charlotte Rodier (FRA) d. (10)Alina Baronova (UZB) 60 76(7)

(8)Morgane Pons (FRA) v BYE
(9)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Sybille Gauvain (FRA) 57 62 63

Final Round

Sarah Mateo (FRA) v BYE
(2)Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. (wc)Claire Jalade (FRA) 06 75 75
(3)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Camille Cheli (FRA) 61 41 Ret.
(4)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 61 62
(5)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. Charlene Seateun (FRA) 46 61 62
(6)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) d. Fanny Fracassi (FRA) 61 61
(7)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) d. Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 62 63
(9)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (8)Morgane Pons (FRA) 63 75

Main Draw

First Round

Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 76(6) 61
(Q)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 26 75 64

(LL)Morgane Pons (FRA) d. (wc)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 63 64
(6)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (Q)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) 62 75

(3)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Cindy Chala (FRA) 62 62
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (wc)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 46 62 61

Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (wc)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 61 36 64
(8)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) 63 62

(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 60 60
(Q)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. (Q)Sarah Mateo (FRA) 62 63

Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) 46 61 62
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (4)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 61 63

(Q)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) d. (7)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 06 63 62
(Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 76(3) 16 76(4)

Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (Q)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 26 64 61
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (wc)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 67(4) 62 64

Second Round

(Q)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 76(6) 46 61
(6)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (LL)Morgane Pons (FRA) 64 62

(3)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 63
(8)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. Caroline Garcia (FRA) 61 75

(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (Q)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 67(5) 62 64
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 63 36 61

(Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (Q)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 63 63
Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 75 64

Quarterfinal

(Q)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. (6)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 64 21 Ret.
(8)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. (3)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 36 76(7) 61

(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 64 75
Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 64 60

Semifinal

(8)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. (Q)Tamara Curovic (SRB) 64 64
(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 63 64

Final

(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (8)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 57 64 62



$25k Padova (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) d. Giulia Squadrin (ITA) 46 63 63
Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) d. (16)Sonia Sandano (ITA) 75 75

(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. Janine Koleta (SLO) 60 60
Sara Eccel (ITA) d. (14)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 60 75

(3)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 62 63
(9)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Sara Secco (ITA) 61 60

(4)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Greys Moroder (ITA) 60 61
(13/wc)Iris Khanna (AUT) d. (wc)Maria Biryukova (RUS) 62 60

(5)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (wc)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 63 61
(wc)Giulia Pasini (ITA) d. (15)Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 75 64

(6)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. Martina Zavarise (ITA) 62 60
Micaela Moroni (ITA) d. (11)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 64 33 Ret.

(7)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Alessia Bianchi (ITA) 60 61
(12/wc)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Francesca Sella (ITA) 63 62

(8/wc)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Costanza Mecchi (ITA) 64 62
(10)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. Jelena Simic (BIH) 61 76(3)

Final Round

(1)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) d. Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) 63 63
(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. Sara Eccel (ITA) 62 64
(3)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (9)Indire Akiki (CRO) 62 76(1)
(4)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (13/wc)Iris Khanna (AUT) 62 62
(5)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (wc)Giulia Pasini (ITA) 61 63
(6)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. Micaela Moroni (ITA) 57 62 61
(7)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (12/wc)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 60 62
(8/wc)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (10)Paola Cigui (ITA) 63 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (Q)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 61 62
Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 63 61

(Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (Q)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 26 76(4) 75
(5)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 62 60

(4)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 63 61
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 63 62

Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (wc)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 75 62
(7)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 61 60

(8)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (JE)Camila Silva (CHI) 75 64
(Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (Q)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 61 57 63

(wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. (wc)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 26 64 76(5)
(3)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. (Q)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 75 62

(6)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Karin Knapp (ITA) 57 64 62
Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (wc)Federica Quercia (ITA) 64 64

Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 63 75
(2)Maret Ani (EST) d. (LL)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 64 26 60

Second Round

Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (1)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 75 76(5)
(5)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 61 63

(4)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 64
(7)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 36 61 62

(8)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 60 63
(3)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. (wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 60 61

(6)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 60 62
Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (2)Maret Ani (EST) 63 62

Quarterfinal

Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (5)Jessica Moore (AUS) 60 62
(7)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (4)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 57 75 75

(8)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (3)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 64 63
(6)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 76(2) 75

Semifinal

Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (7)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 36 63 63
(8)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (6)Julia Mayr (ITA) 62 64

Final

(8)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 64



$25k Bratislava (SVK)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v BYE
Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. Dagmara Baskova (SVK) 62 61

Martina Borecka (CZE) d. Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 62 76(0)
(10)Michaela Honcova (SVK) v BYE

(2)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v BYE
Petra Uberalova (SVK) d. Leandra Dorsch (GER) 61 61

Gabriela Horackova (CZE) d. Alexandra Gracova (SVK) 46 63 60
(14)Martina Frantova (SVK) d. Lucia Butkovska (SVK) 75 63

(3)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) v BYE
Karolina Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Michaela Meszarosova (SVK) 60 61

Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Sophie Hafner (AUT) 64 60
(15)Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Veronika Zatekova (SVK) 63 64

(4)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) v BYE
Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. Dominika Krsakova (SVK) 61 62

Diana Sumova (CZE) d. Laura Valkova (SVK) 67(5) 62 61
(13)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Simonka Parajova (SVK) 61 63

(5)Paula Kania (POL) v BYE
Viktoria Malova (SVK) d. Michala Kucharova (SVK) 62 76(4)

Ivana Klepic (CRO) d. Katarina Marackova (SVK) 61 61
(9)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) v BYE

(6)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) v BYE
Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) d. Dita Hauerlandova (CZE) 67(8) 75 63

Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB) 61 63
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (12)Karin Morgosova (SVK) 64 57 63

(7)Dominika Nociarova (SVK) v BYE
Klara Koprivova (CZE) d. Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 61 63

Larisa Sporea (ROU) d. Petra Jurova (SVK) 36 60 63
(16)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) 61 16 64

(8)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) v BYE
Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) d. Michaela Zilincova (SVK) 62 62

Lucia Kovalova (SVK) d. Valeria Danilova (RUS) 60 60
(11)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. Teresa Malikova (CZE) 57 75 64
(10)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 61 36 63

(2)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. Petra Uberalova (SVK) 36 64 20 Ret.
Gabriela Horackova (CZE) d. (14)Martina Frantova (SVK) 64 75

(3)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. Karolina Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) 63 64
(15)Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Silvia Njiric (CRO) 64 64

Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. (4)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 61 36 61
(13)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Diana Sumova (CZE) 63 61

(5)Paula Kania (POL) d. Viktoria Malova (SVK) 61 61
Ivana Klepic (CRO) d. (9)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) 67(4) 33 Ret.

(6)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) d. Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 62 76(3)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 60 63

Klara Koprivova (CZE) d. (7)Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 26 63 64
(16)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Larisa Sporea (ROU) 62 64

(8)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) 64 63
(11)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Lucia Kovalova (SVK) 60 16 61

Final Round

(1)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. (10)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 46 62 63
(2)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. Gabriela Horackova (CZE) 62 57 62
(3)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. (15)Simona Dobra (CZE) 61 61
Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. (13)Jana Cepelova (SVK) w.o.
(5)Paula Kania (POL) d. Ivana Klepic (CRO) 60 64
Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. (6)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 61 64
(16)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Klara Koprivova (CZE) 63 26 60
(11)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (8)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (wc)Fabienne Vincon (GER) 60 61
Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 60 63

(wc)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. (Q)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 63 46 64
(6)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (wc)Michaela Frlicka (GER) 63 61

(3)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (wc)Sonja Liasovska (CZE) 75 76(5)
(Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 26 75 63

(Q)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 60 67(4) 64
(Q)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. (5)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 46 64 75

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (7)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 62 46 64
(Q)Paula Kania (POL) d. (Q)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 75 63

Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 64 26 64
(4)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (Q)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 61 61

(Q)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. (8)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 57 64 63
Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 46 63 64

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (LL)Gabriela Horackova (CZE) 61 63
Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (2)Ani Mijacika (CRO) 76(5) 64

Second Round

Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (1)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 64 63
(6)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (wc)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 61 64

(3)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 64 61
(Q)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. (Q)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 64 61

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (Q)Paula Kania (POL) 57 76(3) 75
Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (4)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 61 63

Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (Q)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 63 64
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 63 63

Quarterfinal

Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (6)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 63 75
(3)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (Q)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 75 64

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Karolina Kosinska (POL) 62 61
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 62 67(8) 63

Semifinal

(3)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 63 16 62
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 62 63

Final

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (3)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 62 61



$10k Buenos Aires (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) (1) defeated Sofia LOZANO (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-1

Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Charo BINTUREIRA (ARG) Walkover
Nathaly MIRANDA (BOL) defeated Greccia Lucciana CACERES LEON (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Karina SOUZA (BRA) (2) defeated Maria-Angela FERREIRA (PAR) 6-1 1-6 6-2
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Isabella FERNANDEZ DIAZ (VEN) 6-3 6-1

Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Rocio MACRI (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Melina FERRERO (ARG) (3) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 3-6 6-3 7-5

Nabila FUSTAGNO (PAR) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) 6-4 6-4
Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) defeated Romina AUFIERI (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-2

Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) (4) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Soledad BLANCO (ARG) 7-5 6-1

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (5) defeated Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Lucia SOULIE (ARG) defeated Maria Sol CARRASCO (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Rocio GALARZA (ARG) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-2

Astrid Maria GEHRE BOETTNER (PAR) defeated Camila FRANCO (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Luz Rocio JARA (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) defeated Mariajose CARDONA (COL) 6-2 6-3
Diana RIVERA (COL) defeated Sofia VIGNAU (ARG) 6-3 7-5

Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) defeated Ines COSTAMAGNA (ARG) 1-6 6-1 6-0
Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 6-2 2-6 6-3

Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-4 6-0

Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) defeated Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Florencia URBANO (ARG) 6-0 6-2
lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) defeated Mariana Romina MASOTTI (ARG) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) (1) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Nathaly MIRANDA (BOL) 6-3 6-4

Karina SOUZA (BRA) (2) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 6-4 6-1

Melina FERRERO (ARG) (3) defeated Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) defeated Nabila FUSTAGNO (PAR) 6-4 6-2

Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) (4) 6-2 6-1
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (5) defeated Lucia SOULIE (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) 4-6 6-0 6-2

Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Astrid Maria GEHRE BOETTNER (PAR) 6-1 6-1
Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) defeated Diana RIVERA (COL) 6-0 6-0

Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) defeated Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-4
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) 6-0 6-2

Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) (1) defeated Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) (2) 6-3 6-2
Melina FERRERO (ARG) (3) defeated Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (5) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-0 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-2 6-0

Estefania DONNET (ARG) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (7) defeated Maria Constanza de las Mercedes VEGA (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (4) 5-7 6-4 6-0
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 6-3 6-0

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 0-6 7-5 6-2
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) (6) 6-4 6-3

Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (8) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) 6-1 4-6 7-6(2)

Natalia CHENG (BRA) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 7-5 6-3
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (3) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-3

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (5) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 6-0 6-0
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-1

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (7) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) 2-6 7-5 7-6(6)

Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 6-2 6-0
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 6-4 4-0 Retired

Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (8) 7-5 1-6 7-6(5)
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (3) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) 7-6(8) 6-3

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (5) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-0 2-6 6-3

Quarterfinal

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (7) 6-4 6-4
Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 6-1 3-1 Retired
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (3) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 6-1 7-6(2)
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (5) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (5) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (3) 4-6 6-3 6-0

Final

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (5) 6-1 7-5  



$10k Köln (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Melanie VLAK (NED) BYE
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) BYE

Marta DALL'OSSO (ITA) BYE
Yulia PILNIK (UKR) defeated Carissa RISTEVSKI (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) BYE
Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) BYE

Carolin DANIELS (GER) BYE
Sheila MORADIAN (GER) defeated Nadine PAULI (GER) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-4

Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) defeated Natalie LUFT (GER) 6-2 6-1
Karolina ROZENBERG (RUS) BYE

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) BYE
Victoria BOSIO (ARG) defeated Natascha KENNIS (NED) 6-1 6-0 Retired

Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Beatrice KRAUSS-GRANATE (GER) BYE

Karina GEEVEN (GER) BYE
Flavia PORRU (ITA) defeated Jasmin RAZUMOVIC (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-0

Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) BYE
Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) BYE

Anna DEPENAU (GER) BYE
Maja BARTENSCHLAGER (GER) defeated Kate HOLE (AUS) 6-2 6-0

Ona JANE (BRA) BYE
Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) BYE

Alice TESAN (GER) BYE
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Lena SPECHT (GER) 6-1 6-1

Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Soraya MORADIAN (GER) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Hannah NAGEL (GER) BYE

Amina MRAD (TUN) BYE
Oceane ADAM (FRA) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3

Marina MARGULIS (RUS) BYE
Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) BYE

Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) BYE
Anna-Benita FUCHS (GER) defeated Sarah Ellen HOFMANN (GER) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Melanie VLAK (NED) 6-1 6-0
Yulia PILNIK (UKR) defeated Marta DALL'OSSO (ITA) 2-6 6-1 6-2

Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Sheila MORADIAN (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-2

Karolina ROZENBERG (RUS) defeated Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) 6-4 7-6(6)
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Victoria BOSIO (ARG) 2-6 6-2 7-6(5)

Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) defeated Beatrice KRAUSS-GRANATE (GER) 6-1 6-2
Flavia PORRU (ITA) defeated Karina GEEVEN (GER) 6-4 6-2

Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Anna DEPENAU (GER) defeated Maja BARTENSCHLAGER (GER) 6-1 6-1

Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) defeated Ona JANE (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Alice TESAN (GER) 6-2 7-5

Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Hannah NAGEL (GER) 6-0 6-3
Oceane ADAM (FRA) defeated Amina MRAD (TUN) 6-1 6-0

Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) defeated Marina MARGULIS (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Anna-Benita FUCHS (GER) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3

Final Round

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Karolina ROZENBERG (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) defeated Flavia PORRU (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Anna DEPENAU (GER) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-3
Oceane ADAM (FRA) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) defeated Anna-Benita FUCHS (GER) 6-2 7-6(4)

Main Draw

First Round

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (1) defeated Korina PERKOVIC (GER) 6-4 6-3
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) defeated Katharina RATH (GER) 6-3 6-3
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (8) defeated Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) 6-2 6-2

Lisa SABINO (SUI) (4) defeated Sarah URBANEK (GER) 6-1 6-1
Conny PERRIN (SUI) defeated Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 6-2 3-6 6-0

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Julia BABILON (GER) (5) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (6) defeated Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) 6-3 6-4
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-2 6-2

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) defeated Felicitas KASTNER (GER) 6-3 6-1
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (3) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-2

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) 6-2 6-2
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) 6-2 7-6(4)

Anna DEPENAU (GER) defeated Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-0 6-0
Oceane ADAM (FRA) defeated Matea MEZAK (CRO) (2) 3-0 Retired

2nd Round

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (1) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (8) 5-7 6-2 6-3

Conny PERRIN (SUI) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (4) 6-1 2-1 Retired
Julia BABILON (GER) (5) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-1

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (6) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (3) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 6-2 6-2

Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (7) 6-4 6-4
Oceane ADAM (FRA) defeated Anna DEPENAU (GER) 6-1 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (1) defeated Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Julia BABILON (GER) (5) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (6) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (3) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Oceane ADAM (FRA) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 7-5 6-2 

Semifinal

Julia BABILON (GER) (5) defeated Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (1) 6-0 6-4
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (6) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Final

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (6) defeated Julia BABILON (GER) (5) 6-4 6-4 



$10k Lenzerheide (SUI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Emelyn STARR (AUS) (1) BYE
Elena RIEF (GER) BYE

Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Mona PILLER (SUI) 6-3 6-0
Rosalie WILLIG (GER) BYE

Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Alessia ROSSETTI (SUI) BYE

Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Marina NOVAK (LIE) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) BYE

Ladina SOLER (SUI) BYE
Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) BYE

Petra VOGEL (SUI) defeated Alessia CECCHINI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) BYE

Lisa PILLER (SUI) BYE
Marie-Gaiane MIKAELIAN (SUI) defeated Eva-Maria SJOLUND (SUI) 6-1 6-1

Karin KENNEL (SUI) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 5-7 6-0 7-5
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) BYE

Janina RUHSTALLER (SUI) BYE
Melissa MISSAGLIA (ITA) defeated Saskia LATT (SUI) 6-2 1-6 6-1

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Veronica VANDI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) BYE

Morgane FATTON (SUI) BYE
Tatjana STOLL (GER) defeated Teresa PINCHUK (BLR) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-1

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Diana DZARASUEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) BYE

Nadja GRUBER (AUT) BYE
Karin HOPPLER (SUI) defeated Michela CASANOVA (SUI) 6-0 7-6(3)

Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) defeated Ronia HUTTERLI (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Melanie JUNOD (SUI) BYE

Silvia MARGAROLI (SUI) BYE
Julia KRAL (GER) defeated Corinna ECKENSTEIN (GER) 6-3 6-2

Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Natalie FAEH (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) BYE

2nd Round

Emelyn STARR (AUS) (1) defeated Elena RIEF (GER) 6-1 6-1
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Rosalie WILLIG (GER) 6-2 6-3

Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Alessia ROSSETTI (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Ladina SOLER (SUI) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-1 5-7 7-6(5)
Petra VOGEL (SUI) defeated Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) 6-2 6-2

Marie-Gaiane MIKAELIAN (SUI) defeated Lisa PILLER (SUI) 6-2 6-0
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Karin KENNEL (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-3

Janina RUHSTALLER (SUI) defeated Melissa MISSAGLIA (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) 6-4 6-4

Morgane FATTON (SUI) defeated Tatjana STOLL (GER) Walkover
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 6-1 6-1

Nadja GRUBER (AUT) defeated Karin HOPPLER (SUI) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) defeated Melanie JUNOD (SUI) 6-1 6-1

Julia KRAL (GER) defeated Silvia MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-0 6-0
Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4

Final Round

Emelyn STARR (AUS) (1) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 5-7 7-5 6-2
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-4
Petra VOGEL (SUI) defeated Ladina SOLER (SUI) 6-1 3-6 7-6(6)
Marie-Gaiane MIKAELIAN (SUI) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Janina RUHSTALLER (SUI) 6-2 6-3
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Morgane FATTON (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) defeated Nadja GRUBER (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Julia KRAL (GER) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (1) 6-1 6-1
Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Marie-Gaiane MIKAELIAN (SUI) 6-4 6-1
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (5) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (3) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-2

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Deeon MLADIN (AUS) 6-2 5-7 7-5
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (8) defeated Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) 6-1 6-3

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (7) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-2 6-0
Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) 6-4 6-4

Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) defeated Steffi BACHOFER (GER) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Emelyn STARR (AUS) (4) 6-3 7-6(8)

Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) defeated Naomi BLEISCH (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Antonela SUSAK (CRO) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)

Petra VOGEL (SUI) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 6-2 6-4
Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (5) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (3) defeated Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (8) 6-4 6-2

Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (7) 7-5 6-0
Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) 6-4 7-6(5)

Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) defeated Petra VOGEL (SUI) 6-2 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (3) 6-4 6-3
Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-2 6-4
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) 6-4 6-3 

Semifinal

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) 6-3 6-4 

Final

Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) defeated Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) 3-6 7-6(7) 7-6(4) 



$10k Montemor-O-Novo (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) BYE
Aline PINHEIRO (BRA) BYE

Ana Filipa SANTOS (POR) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-1 5-7 7-6(3)
Claudia CIANCI (POR) BYE

Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (2) BYE
Julija KULIBABA (LAT) BYE

Claudia GASPAR (POR) defeated Nicole CIANCI (POR) 6-1 6-4
Maria Paula BAGNATI (ARG) BYE

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (3) BYE
Barbara ALONSO (POR) BYE

Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Luciana ULLMANN (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) BYE

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (4) BYE
Catarina BRANCO (POR) BYE

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 6-0 4-6 6-1
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) BYE

Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (5) BYE
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) BYE

Diana BATISTA (POR) defeated Raquel MATEUS (POR) 6-4 6-4
Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) BYE

Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) BYE
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) BYE

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Hope JOHNSON (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Patricia MARTINS (POR) BYE

Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) BYE
Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) BYE

Cristina MELGAREJO (MEX) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Mafalda LHORCA (POR) BYE

Alice TISSET (FRA) BYE
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) BYE

Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-4 6-2
Insa WICKMANN (GER) BYE

2nd Round

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Aline PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Claudia CIANCI (POR) defeated Ana Filipa SANTOS (POR) 5-7 6-4 6-4

Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (2) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 6-1 6-3
Claudia GASPAR (POR) defeated Maria Paula BAGNATI (ARG) 7-5 6-3

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (3) defeated Barbara ALONSO (POR) 6-0 6-4
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 7-6(9) 7-6(3)

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (4) defeated Catarina BRANCO (POR) 6-3 6-2
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-4 6-3

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (5) 7-5 6-2
Diana BATISTA (POR) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Patricia MARTINS (POR) 6-0 6-3

Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Mafalda LHORCA (POR) defeated Cristina MELGAREJO (MEX) 6-3 7-6(2)

Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-3
Insa WICKMANN (GER) defeated Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) 6-3 7-6(4)

Final Round

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Claudia CIANCI (POR) 6-0 6-0
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (2) defeated Claudia GASPAR (POR) 6-1 6-0
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (3) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (4) 7-6(0) Retired
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Diana BATISTA (POR) 6-1 6-0
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) defeated Mafalda LHORCA (POR) 6-3 6-0
Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Insa WICKMANN (GER) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) 7-5 6-2

Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) defeated Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (8) 6-1 6-4

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-3 6-2
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) defeated Sofia ARAUJO (POR) 7-6(1) 1-6 6-4

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) 6-3 6-0
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (7) 7-5 6-0

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Danielle MILLS (USA) defeated Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) 6-1 6-1

Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (4) 6-0 6-2

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) (6) 6-5 Retired
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Mariana CORREA (ECU) 6-1 6-2

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (2) 7-6(7) 6-4 

2nd Round

(1)Magali de Lattre (POR) d. Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 63 46 62
(Q)Alice Tisset (FRA) d. (wc)Bojana Borovnica (SRB) 62 64
(3)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) d. Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 67(2) 61 61
(Q)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 61 64

(Q)Julia Stamatova (BUL) d. Danielle Mills (USA) 60 61
Julia Parasyuk (RUS) d. (wc)Melanie Gloria (CAN) 64 64
(SE)Shayna McDowell (AUS) d. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 63 62
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. (Q)Rocio de la Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 62 61

QF

(1)Magali de Lattre (POR) d. (Q)Alice Tisset (FRA) 64 64
(Q)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. (3)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 60 76(5)
Julia Parasyuk (RUS) d. (Q)Julia Stamatova (BUL) 75 57 76(6)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. (SE)Shayna McDowell (AUS) 64 41 ret.

SF

(1)Magali de Lattre (POR) d. (Q)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 63 61
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. Julia Parasyuk (RUS) ??

Final

(1)Magali de Lattre (POR) d. Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 36 64 64 



$10k Alkmaar (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) (1) BYE
Renee REINHARD (NED) defeated Harriet SHEAHAN (AUS) 6-3 6-4

Claire LABLANS (NED) (2) BYE
Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 6-2 2-6 6-2

Denise VAN DER BEN (NED) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-0 6-3
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) BYE

Marie MENACER (FRA) defeated Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) 6-0 6-3
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) BYE

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated ALISA KOURKINE (GER) Walkover
Tatiana RODENS (BEL) BYE

Iris VERBOVEN (NED) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) 6-4 6-0
Valentina GEMINI (ITA) BYE

Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Pleun BURGMANS (NED) 6-4 6-2
Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) BYE

Florence NA (NED) defeated Tessa BREVE (NED) 6-2 6-1
Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) BYE

Final Round

Renee REINHARD (NED) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) (1) 7-6(3) 6-2
Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Claire LABLANS (NED) (2) 7-5 6-4
Denise VAN DER BEN (NED) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) Walkover
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Marie MENACER (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Tatiana RODENS (BEL) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Iris VERBOVEN (NED) defeated Valentina GEMINI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) 6-0 6-3
Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) defeated Florence NA (NED) 6-4 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Monika WEJNERT (AUS) (1) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Renee REINHARD (NED) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-2

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 6-3 6-2
Marcella KOEK (NED) (5) defeated Claire LABLANS (NED) 6-1 6-3

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) (4) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-1 6-4

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Denise VAN DER BEN (NED) 6-3 6-2
Vanessa HENKE (GER) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (8) 6-1 6-0

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (7) defeated Iris VERBOVEN (NED) 6-2 6-3
Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) defeated Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) 7-5 6-0

Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Kiki BERTENS (NED) (3) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-0 6-0

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (6) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Sofie OYEN (BEL) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-4 7-6(8)
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (2) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-4 6-1 

2nd Round

Monika WEJNERT (AUS) (1) defeated Renee REINHARD (NED) 7-5 6-1
Marcella KOEK (NED) (5) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-1 4-6 6-4

Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4
Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) 6-1 Retired

Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (7) 6-2 6-1
Kiki BERTENS (NED) (3) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 6-3 6-2

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (6) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Sofie OYEN (BEL) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (2) 2-6 6-2 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Marcella KOEK (NED) (5) defeated Monika WEJNERT (AUS) (1) 6-4 6-2
Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Kiki BERTENS (NED) (3) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (6) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) 7-5 6-2 

Semifinal

Marcella KOEK (NED) (5) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (6) defeated Kiki BERTENS (NED) (3) 4-2 Retired

Final

Marcella KOEK (NED) (5) defeated Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (6) 6-3 6-3 



$10k Mount Pleasant (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) (1) BYE
Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Nida HAMILTON (USA) 6-1 6-0

Bolan TARKOE (USA) defeated Carol Jane ELLIOTT (USA) 6-0 6-1
Anne-liz JEUKENG-NKAMGOUO (USA) BYE

Nicola SLATER (GBR) (2) BYE
Kristina MATHIS (USA) defeated Sherry LI (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Maria SORBELLO (AUS) defeated Maria CESPEDES (COL) 6-0 6-0
Annie SULLIVAN (USA) defeated Alexandra M. SHEERAN (USA) 6-0 6-3

Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) (3) BYE
Alexandria LILES (USA) defeated Jacquelynn TANG (USA) 6-2 6-1

Tania ALABY (CAN) BYE
Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) defeated Michaela KISSELL (USA) 6-3 6-3

Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) (4) BYE
Alex MARTIN (USA) defeated Brittany LASHWAY (USA) 6-0 6-3

Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Grace LEAKE (USA) 6-2 6-2
Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Alexia RYCROFT (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3

Hilary TOOLE (USA) (5) BYE
Victoria DUVAL (USA) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-3 6-0

Brynn BOREN (USA) defeated Ashley M. KITCHEN (USA) 6-4 6-0
Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) defeated Stacia KISSELL (USA) 6-0 6-0

Nicole ROBINSON (USA) (6) BYE
Aria A. LAMBERT (USA) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 6-2 6-0

C C SARDINHA (USA) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) defeated Lauren LEO (USA) 6-4 6-2

Joelle KISSELL (USA) defeated Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Gaia SANESI (ITA) defeated Naomi TRAN (AUS) 6-0 6-0

Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) BYE
Kate FULLER (USA) defeated Jessie Lynn PAUL (USA) 6-2 6-1

Paulina BIGOS (POL) BYE
Remeice ELLIS (USA) defeated Dewonder DAVIS (USA) 6-0 6-0

Nikita MEKA (USA) defeated Amy DILLINGHAM (USA) 6-0 6-0
Lauren SCHMIDT (USA) defeated Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) 4-6 7-5 4-1 Retired

2nd Round

Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) (1) 6-2 6-1
Anne-liz JEUKENG-NKAMGOUO (USA) defeated Bolan TARKOE (USA) 6-1 6-3

Nicola SLATER (GBR) (2) defeated Kristina MATHIS (USA) 6-0 6-1
Annie SULLIVAN (USA) defeated Maria SORBELLO (AUS) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Alexandria LILES (USA) defeated Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) (3) 6-4 6-1
Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) defeated Tania ALABY (CAN) 6-4 6-1

Alex MARTIN (USA) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) (4) 6-2 6-1
Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Eleanor PETERS (USA) 6-4 6-4

Victoria DUVAL (USA) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) (5) 6-3 6-0
Brynn BOREN (USA) defeated Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) 6-0 6-3

Aria A. LAMBERT (USA) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) (6) 7-5 6-3
C C SARDINHA (USA) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-2

Gaia SANESI (ITA) defeated Joelle KISSELL (USA) 2-6 6-0 6-4
Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) defeated Kate FULLER (USA) 6-2 4-6 7-6(6)

Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-1 6-1
Lauren SCHMIDT (USA) defeated Nikita MEKA (USA) 6-0 2-3 Retired

Final Round

Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Anne-liz JEUKENG-NKAMGOUO (USA) 6-4 6-2
Nicola SLATER (GBR) (2) defeated Annie SULLIVAN (USA) 6-1 6-2
Alexandria LILES (USA) defeated Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) 7-5 7-5
Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Alex MARTIN (USA) 7-6(2) 6-2
Victoria DUVAL (USA) defeated Brynn BOREN (USA) 6-1 7-5
C C SARDINHA (USA) defeated Aria A. LAMBERT (USA) 7-5 6-3
Gaia SANESI (ITA) defeated Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) 6-3 6-1
Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Lauren SCHMIDT (USA) 6-0 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Lauren DAVIS (USA) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (1) 6-1 6-3
Shivika BURMAN (IND) defeated Paulina BIGOS (POL) 6-3 6-0

Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) defeated Alexandria LILES (USA) 6-2 6-3
Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) (8) 7-6(6) 6-1

Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) defeated Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) (4) 6-1 6-1
Alexis KING (USA) defeated Maureen DIAZ (USA) 6-1 7-5

Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) defeated Victoria DUVAL (USA) 7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(6)
Nicole GIBBS (USA) (5) defeated C C SARDINHA (USA) 6-0 6-0

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Kaitlyn CHRISTIAN (USA) 4-6 6-1 7-6(3)
Gaia SANESI (ITA) defeated Ivana KING (USA) 6-3 6-4

Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) 6-2 7-6(1)
Shelby ROGERS (USA) (3) defeated Gail BRODSKY (USA) 6-1 6-1

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (6) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) defeated Maria BELAYA (USA) 6-0 6-1

Amanda FINK (USA) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 6-0 6-0
Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (2) defeated Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) 6-4 1-6 6-3

2nd Round

Lauren DAVIS (USA) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) 6-1 6-1
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) 6-4 7-5

Alexis KING (USA) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) 6-2 6-0
Nicole GIBBS (USA) (5) defeated Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) 5-7 6-0 6-4

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Gaia SANESI (ITA) 6-2 3-6 7-6(3)
Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Shelby ROGERS (USA) (3) 2-6 7-5 6-3

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (6) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 6-0 7-6(5)
Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (2) defeated Amanda FINK (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinal

Lauren DAVIS (USA) defeated Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) 6-0 6-2
Nicole GIBBS (USA) (5) defeated Alexis KING (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (7) 6-1 6-1
Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (2) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (6) 5-1 Retired

Semifinal

Lauren DAVIS (USA) defeated Nicole GIBBS (USA) (5) 7-6(4) 7-6(1)
Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (2) defeated Megan FALCON (USA) 6-4 5-7 6-1 

Final

Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (2) defeated Lauren DAVIS (USA) 6-3 6-2 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jun 27th, 2010, 11:38 PM   #169
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jun 21

Code:
$50k Boston (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Di Zhao (CHN) d. (1)Isabella Holland (AUS) 60 64
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. (wc)Olivia Janowicz (USA) 64 60

Maureen Diaz (USA) d. Dredi-Inia Ghinda (CAN) 62 60
(8)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. (wc)Andree Sime (GUD) 61 61

(2)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) 64 60
(wc)Dayna S. Lord (USA) d. Brittany Lashway (USA) 61 64

Marilyn Baker (USA) d. Angela Assal (USA) 46 61 41 Ret.
Tori Kinard (USA) d. (6)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 62 16 61

(3)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (wc)Jillian Rooney (USA) 62 61
Rachel Kahan (USA) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 62 60

Carmen Sandor (CAN) d. Millie Didio (USA) 60 60
(7)Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. Samantha Powers (USA) 62 61

(4)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Moe Kawatoko (JPN) 62 62
Ellen Tsay (USA) d. Nina Wellnitz (GER) 60 64

(wc)Celeste Frey (ARG) d. Monica Neveklovska (CAN) 67(3) 61 63
(5)Brittany Augustine (USA) d. McCall Jones (USA) 61 62

Second Round

Di Zhao (CHN) d. Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 64 Ret.
(8)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Maureen Diaz (USA) 62 26 60

(2)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (wc)Dayna S. Lord (USA) 62 62
Tori Kinard (USA) d. Marilyn Baker (USA) 60 60

(3)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Rachel Kahan (USA) 63 63
(7)Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. Carmen Sandor (CAN) 61 60

(4)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Ellen Tsay (USA) 63 57 62
(5)Brittany Augustine (USA) d. (wc)Celeste Frey (ARG) 60 62

Final Round

Di Zhao (CHN) d. (8)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 64 61
(2)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 64 62
(3)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (7)Shikha Uberoi (IND) 62 62
(5)Brittany Augustine (USA) d. (4)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 63 36 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (wc)Kristie Ahn (USA) 75 63 61
Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 67(6) 63 64

(Q)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (wc)Erica Robertson (USA) 46 62 62
(5)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v (wc)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 75 62

Mashona Washington (USA) d. (4)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 62 75
(wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 64 36 63

Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 76(5) 64
(7)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Macall Harkins (USA) 63 63

Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (6)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 63 61
(Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (Q)Di Zhao (CHN) 67(5) 60 60

Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 64 36 76(5)
Julia Boserup (USA) d. (3)Junri Namigata (JPN) 61 26 64

(8)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 64 61
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 61 62

Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v (Q)Brittany Augustine (USA) 63 63
(2)Julia Cohen (USA) v Olga Puchkova (RUS) 06 64 63

Second Round

(1)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 63 61
(5)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (Q)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 63 26 31 Ret.

(wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 75 16 75
Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. (7)Lauren Albanese (USA) 76(6) 26 75

Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 64 62
Julia Boserup (USA) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 63 64

(8)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 46 75 63
(2)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 61 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (5)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 26 63 64
(wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 60 62

Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 52 Ret.
(8)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (2)Julia Cohen (USA) 36 61 63

Semifinal

(1)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 75 60
(8)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 62 63

Final

(8)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (1)Madison Brengle (USA) 62 61



$25k Perigueux (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) v BYE
Jennifer Migan (FRA) d. Mathilde Roselle (FRA) 60 60

BYE
Svetlana Piquerez (FRA) d. Eleonor Picot (FRA) 64 36 63

(3)Scarlett Werner (GER) v BYE
Audrey Albie (FRA) d. Zerina Gozhdari (ALB) 60 62

(4)Elise Tamaela (NED) v BYE
Jade Suvrijn (FRA) d. Coline Chauvet (FRA) 61 63

(5)Leonie Mekel (NED) v BYE
Rachel Girard (FRA) d. Yulia Pilnik (UKR) 63 63

(6)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) v BYE
(11)Ana Jikia (GEO) v BYE

(7)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) v BYE
(9)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) v BYE

(8)Myrtille Georges (FRA) v BYE
(10)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) v BYE

Final Round

(1)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Jennifer Migan (FRA) 61 62
Svetlana Piquerez (FRA) v BYE
(3)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Audrey Albie (FRA) 62 60
(4)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 62 63
(5)Leonie Mekel (NED) d. Rachel Girard (FRA) 76(3) 60
(6)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. (11)Ana Jikia (GEO) 60 60
(7)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (9)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) 64 60
(8)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (10)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 64 67(6) 61
(Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (Q)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 63 46 63

Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (Q)Svetlana Piquerez (FRA) 62 60
(5)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) 63 62

(3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (wc)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 63 64
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 76(4) 62

(Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (Q)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 75 63
(7)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 57 63 63

(6)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 33 Ret.
(wc)Fatima El Allami (MAR) d. (LL)Ana Jikia (GEO) 63 63

(Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Julia Babilon (GER) 63 43 Ret.
(4)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (wc)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 62 64

(8)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Cindy Chala (FRA) 75 26 61
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (wc)Morgane Pons (FRA) 46 63 76(5)

(Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) d. Nina Zander (GER) 61 62
(2)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. (Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 67(5) 61 64

Second Round

(1)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) 62 61
(5)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 64 61

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 62 62
(Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (7)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 64 57 63

(6)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (wc)Fatima El Allami (MAR) 63 61
(4)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 75 76(4)

(8)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 64 63
(2)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. (Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) 62 62

Quarterfinal

(5)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (1)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 61 62
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) 61 63

(4)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (6)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 62 62
(2)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. (8)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 63 36 64

Semifinal

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (5)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 62 62
(4)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (2)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 64 57 60

Final

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (4)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 26 61 61



$25k Getxo (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) v BYE
Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) v BYE

(2)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) v BYE
Diana Isaeva (RUS) v BYE

(3)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) v BYE
Sarah Ellen Hofmann (GER) v BYE

(4)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) v BYE
(wc)Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP) v BYE

(5)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v BYE
(wc)Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP) 62 20 Ret.

Michelle de Groot (NED) v BYE
Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) v BYE

Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP) v BYE
Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU) v BYE

Grace Cadona (AUS) v BYE
Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP) v BYE

Final Round

(1)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) 64 61
(2)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. Diana Isaeva (RUS) 64 64
(3)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) d. Sarah Ellen Hofmann (GER) 60 60
(wc)Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP) d. (4)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 67(2) 61 60
(wc)Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. (5)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 36 63 62
Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) d. Michelle de Groot (NED) 60 63
Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP) d. Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU) 63 67(0) 76(4)
Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP) d. Grace Cadona (AUS) 62 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (Q)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 60 62
(wc)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 76(5) 64

Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (Q)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 60 60
(6)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 75 62

(3)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. (Q)Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP) 63 61
Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 64 46 61

Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 61 76(1)
(5)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (wc)Sofia Compostizo De Andres (ESP) 60 61

(7)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 64 57 63
Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (Q)Yana Sizikova (RUS) 63 62

(LL)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. (Q)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) 60 62
(4)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 76(1) 57 63

(8)Bianca Botto (PER) d. (wc)Leire Martinez-Barredo (ESP) 61 61
(Q)Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP) d. (Q)Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP) 64 61

Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (Q)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 62 60
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (wc)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 76(3) 60

Second Round

(1)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (wc)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) 62 62
(6)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 64 63

Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (3)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 63 26 60
(5)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 63 62

(7)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 60 64
(4)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (LL)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 61 62

(8)Bianca Botto (PER) d. (Q)Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP) 60 60
Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 46 63 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (6)Laura Siegemund (GER) 46 76(4) 63
(5)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 61 63

(4)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (7)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 75 76(5)
Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (8)Bianca Botto (PER) 60 64

Semifinal

(1)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (5)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 60 26 61
(4)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 64 60

Final

(1)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (4)Sarah Gronert (GER) 62 61



$25k Rome-Tevere Remo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Costanza Mecchi (ITA) 60 76(3)
(9)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Elena Bavassano (ITA) 62 62

(2)Diana Enache (ROU) d. Martina Alabiso (ITA) 61 61
(13)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Caterina Ghedin (ITA) 60 61

(3)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. (wc)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA) 63 76(6)
(10)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. Micaela Moroni (ITA) 62 61

(4)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (wc)Marcella Cucca (ITA) 63 61
Raffaella Bindi (ITA) d. (15)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 67(3) 64 61

(5)Anna Livadaru (GER) d. (wc)Martina Lombardi (ITA) 60 63
(12)Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. (wc)Martina Santoni (ITA) 36 63 61

(6)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 62 75
(14)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. (wc)Flavia Porru (ITA) 61 62

(7)Sina Haas (GER) d. Cristina Matera (ITA) 60 60
(11)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. Simona Struzzolino (ITA) 60 67(6) 61

(8)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Chiara Pappacena (ITA) 76(2) 63
Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. (16)Polina Rodionova (RUS) 64 36 63

Final Round

(1/wc)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (9)Indire Akiki (CRO) 61 57 64
(2)Diana Enache (ROU) d. (13)Margit Ruutel (EST) 64 63
(3)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. (10)Paola Cigui (ITA) 63 62
(4)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 76(5) 26 62
(12)Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. (5)Anna Livadaru (GER) 76(3) 16 75
(6)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. (14)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 64 63
(7)Sina Haas (GER) d. (11)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 46 63 61
(8)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Teresa Malikova (CZE) 62 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 64 60
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 63 63

Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (wc)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 61 75
(Q)Diana Enache (ROU) d. (LL)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 76(10) 36 64

(Q)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (3)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 57 64 60
(Q)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. (wc)Susanna Ciccone (ITA) 60 60

Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 75 75
(5)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (Q)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 60 60

(Q)Sina Haas (GER) d. (7)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 76(4) 64
(Q)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 75

(wc)Jelena Simic (BIH) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 62 75
(4)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (wc)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 62 46 75

Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (8)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 63 46 76(5)
Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. (Q)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 61 61

(Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 63 36 62
(2)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Maret Ani (EST) 26 61 75

Second Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 60 62
(Q)Diana Enache (ROU) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 64 16 64

(Q)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (Q)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 36 63 76(2)
(5)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 61 62

(Q)Sina Haas (GER) d. (Q)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 57 76(2) 63
(4)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (wc)Jelena Simic (BIH) 64 62

Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 61 60
(2)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 16 75 60

Quarterfinal

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (Q)Diana Enache (ROU) 36 62 60
(5)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (Q)Karin Knapp (ITA) 63 62

(4)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (Q)Sina Haas (GER) 64 62
Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. (2)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 76(2) 64

Semifinal

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (5)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 75 64
(4)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 64 64

Final

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (4)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 76(2) 64



$25k Kristinehamn (SWE)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

(1)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) v BYE
(2)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Erica Krauth (ARG) 60 60
(3)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. Nadja Barz (GER) 61 60
(4)Karina Pimkina (RUS) d. Anette Munozova (SWE) 61 63
(5)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. Sofia Hager (SWE) 61 61
Besarta Avdullahi (SWE) d. Angela Rossler (SWE) 62 61
Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) d. Eva-Maria Sjolund (SUI) 26 62 61
Matilda Hamlin (SWE) d. Adeyinka Elisabeth Thompson (NGR) 60 61

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. (1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 67(5) 75 63
Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. (wc)Gabbi Tepic (SWE) 60 60

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 63 75
Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. (7)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 63 46 76(4)

(4)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (wc)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 62 64
Emma Laine (FIN) d. (Q)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 63 64

(Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (Q)Karina Pimkina (RUS) 36 63 64
(6)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 64 61

(8)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. Angelika Roesch (GER) 62 62
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (Q)Matilda Hamlin (SWE) 64 60

(Q)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) d. (Q)Besarta Avdullahi (SWE) 61 62
(3)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (wc)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) 60 61

(5)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 75 61
(Q)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. (SR)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 64 26 76(4)

Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 61 64
(2)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 62 61

Second Round

(wc)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 26 63 61
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 36 60 62

Emma Laine (FIN) d. (4)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 62 61
(Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (6)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 62 61

(8)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 36 61 62
(3)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (Q)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 62 62

(5)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 60 63
(2)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 76(6) 36 63

Quarterfinal

(wc)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 57 62 76(2)
(Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Emma Laine (FIN) 76(2) 61

(8)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. (3)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 64 36 76(6)
(5)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (2)Mona Barthel (GER) 46 63 63

Semifinal

(wc)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. (Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) 63 67(2) 63
(5)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (8)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 26 76(4) 62

Final

(5)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (wc)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 62 36 76(2)



$10k Gausdal (NOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Gail BRODSKY (USA) (1) BYE
Amina ST. HILL (SWE) BYE

Mhairi BROWN (GBR) BYE
Tsering DOWA (SUI) BYE

Sagarika PHADKE (IND) BYE
Stine SEBAKK (NOR) BYE

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) BYE
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Sara TEGNER (SWE) 6-0 6-0

Michaela INCE (GBR) BYE
Katharina HOLERT (GER) BYE

Gabriella BOBOC (SWE) BYE
Ebba UNDEN (SWE) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)

Asako SATO (JPN) BYE
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) BYE

Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) BYE
Natasha STARLING (GBR) BYE

Final Round

Gail BRODSKY (USA) (1) defeated Amina ST. HILL (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Mhairi BROWN (GBR) defeated Tsering DOWA (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Sagarika PHADKE (IND) defeated Stine SEBAKK (NOR) 6-1 6-0
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Ebba UNDEN (SWE) defeated Gabriella BOBOC (SWE) 6-2 6-0
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-4 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (1) 6-3 7-6(4)
Danielle MILLS (USA) defeated Ebba UNDEN (SWE) 6-1 6-4

Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) defeated Mhairi BROWN (GBR) 6-4 7-6(7)
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (8) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 5-7 6-4 6-3

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (3) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-4
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-1 6-4

Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 7-5 6-2
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-1 6-3

Samantha VICKERS (GBR) defeated Gail BRODSKY (USA) (7) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 2-6 6-1

Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 6-2 6-0
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (4) defeated Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) 6-4 6-3

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (6) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-0
Karina ISAYAN (RUS) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-1 6-0

Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) defeated Vicki SAXEGAARD (NOR) 6-4 Retired
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 6-0 7-5

2nd Round

Danielle MILLS (USA) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-4 7-6(1)
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (8) defeated Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (3) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 7-5 6-2
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 7-5 5-7 6-3

Samantha VICKERS (GBR) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (4) 2-6 6-2 6-4

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (6) defeated Karina ISAYAN (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (8) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) 7-5 6-3
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (3) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (5) 6-1 6-3
Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Samantha VICKERS (GBR) Walkover
Karen BARBAT (DEN) (6) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (2) 6-0 6-2 

Semifinal

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (3) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (8) 6-2 6-0
Karen BARBAT (DEN) (6) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-2 6-2 

Final

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (3) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) (6) 6-1 6-2 



$10k Alcobaca (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maria Paula BAGNATI (ARG) BYE
Vanessa FOLTINGER GARCIA (ESP) BYE

Alexandra WALKER (GBR) defeated Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Cristina MELGAREJO (MEX) BYE

Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) BYE
Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) BYE

Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Petra REMEDIO (POR) 6-0 6-2
Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) BYE

Barbara ALONSO (POR) BYE
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) BYE

Claudia GASPAR (POR) defeated Nicole CIANCI (POR) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) BYE

Nicola REYNOLDS (USA) BYE
Patricia MARTINS (POR) BYE

Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) BYE
ANNE SOPHIE FORGET (FRA) BYE

Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) BYE
Claudia CIANCI (POR) BYE

Julija KULIBABA (LAT) BYE
Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) BYE

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) BYE
Maria PALHOTO (POR) BYE

Raquel MATEUS (POR) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-2 6-1
Flavia SOUSA (POR) BYE

Jasmin MATTER (SUI) BYE
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) BYE

Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Mafalda LHORCA (POR) 6-0 6-0
Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) BYE

Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) BYE
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) BYE

Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) BYE
Hope JOHNSON (GBR) BYE

2nd Round

Vanessa FOLTINGER GARCIA (ESP) defeated Maria Paula BAGNATI (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Alexandra WALKER (GBR) defeated Cristina MELGAREJO (MEX) 6-1 6-1

Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-1 6-3

Joana VALE COSTA (POR) defeated Barbara ALONSO (POR) Walkover
Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) defeated Claudia GASPAR (POR) 6-2 6-4

Patricia MARTINS (POR) defeated Nicola REYNOLDS (USA) 6-1 6-4
Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) defeated ANNE SOPHIE FORGET (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) defeated Claudia CIANCI (POR) 6-2 6-1
Julija KULIBABA (LAT) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 6-1 7-5

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-1 6-3
Raquel MATEUS (POR) defeated Flavia SOUSA (POR) 6-3 6-4

Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Jasmin MATTER (SUI) 6-0 6-1
Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Hope JOHNSON (GBR) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Final Round

Alexandra WALKER (GBR) defeated Vanessa FOLTINGER GARCIA (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Patricia MARTINS (POR) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 7-5 6-3
Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 6-3 6-2
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Raquel MATEUS (POR) 6-0 6-1
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Hope JOHNSON (GBR) 6-0 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Neuza SILVA (POR) (1) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Joana VALE COSTA (POR) 6-1 6-0

Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-3 6-0
Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (5) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (4) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) 2-6 6-3 6-0
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) defeated Mariana CORREA (ECU) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (6) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 0-6 6-0 6-3

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Patricia MARTINS (POR) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 7-5 6-3

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) defeated Sofia ARAUJO (POR) 6-3 6-2

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (7) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-4 6-4
Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) 6-3 6-2

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-2 6-0 

2nd Round

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Neuza SILVA (POR) (1) 7-6(4) 6-3
Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (5) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (4) 7-6(4) 6-4
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (6) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-0 6-2

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) defeated Patricia MARTINS (POR) 6-0 6-0
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (7) 6-4 6-3
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 5-7 3-0 Retired

Quarterfinal

Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (5) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) 7-5 1-0 Retired
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (6) 6-2 6-3
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) 6-4 6-0
Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) 6-1 6-2 

Semifinal

Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (5) 6-2 6-4
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) defeated Melanie GLORIA (CAN) 6-1 6-0 

Final

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) defeated Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) 2-6 6-3 6-3 



$10k Davos (SUI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (1) BYE
Nina STADLER (SUI) defeated Denise KONIG (GER) 7-6(7) 6-3

Alessia ROSSETTI (SUI) defeated Elin WINKLER (SUI) 6-0 6-1
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Natalie LUFT (GER) 7-6(2) 6-2

Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) (2) BYE
Deeon MLADIN (AUS) defeated Carissa RISTEVSKI (AUS) 7-5 7-6(3)

Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) defeated Martina STEFANI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Lenora ROSSI (SUI) defeated Stanislava NAUMOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0

Camila SILVA (CHI) (3) BYE
Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) defeated Maria UVAROVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1

Annika HEPP (GER) defeated Mirjam GAMPERLI (SUI) 7-5 6-1
Julia SCHILLER (AUT) defeated Mona PILLER (SUI) 6-4 6-4

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (4) BYE
Virginia UGRCYC (SUI) defeated Diana DZARASUEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Karin KENNEL (SUI) defeated Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) 6-0 6-4
Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) defeated Michela CASANOVA (SUI) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Martina GAEMPERLE (SUI) BYE
Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-4 6-4

Antonela SUSAK (CRO) defeated Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) 6-2 6-3
Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Justine HUMAIR (SUI) 6-1 6-4

Maria MASINI (ITA) BYE
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Lisa PILLER (SUI) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Naomi BLEISCH (SUI) defeated Natalie FAEH (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) BYE
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 6-2 6-3

Petra VOGEL (SUI) BYE
Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) defeated Janine SUTTER (SUI) 6-4 6-1

Ronia HUTTERLI (SUI) BYE
Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) defeated Lea WINKLER (SUI) 6-3 6-1

Karin HOPPLER (SUI) defeated Morgane FATTON (SUI) 6-4 6-1
Janina RUHSTALLER (SUI) defeated Saskia LATT (SUI) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (1) defeated Nina STADLER (SUI) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Alessia ROSSETTI (SUI) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 7-5 6-3

Deeon MLADIN (AUS) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) (2) 6-4 6-2
Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) defeated Lenora ROSSI (SUI) 6-0 6-0

Camila SILVA (CHI) (3) defeated Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Julia SCHILLER (AUT) defeated Annika HEPP (GER) 6-2 6-0

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (4) defeated Virginia UGRCYC (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Karin KENNEL (SUI) defeated Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0

Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) defeated Martina GAEMPERLE (SUI) 6-0 6-1
Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 7-6(7) 6-4

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(13)
Naomi BLEISCH (SUI) defeated Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 7-5

Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Petra VOGEL (SUI) defeated Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) defeated Ronia HUTTERLI (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Karin HOPPLER (SUI) defeated Janina RUHSTALLER (SUI) 6-0 6-2 

Final Round

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (1) defeated Alessia ROSSETTI (SUI) 6-0 7-6(2)
Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) defeated Deeon MLADIN (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Camila SILVA (CHI) (3) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Karin KENNEL (SUI) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (4) 6-2 7-5
Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) 1-6 6-2 7-6(9)
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Naomi BLEISCH (SUI) 6-2 6-4
Petra VOGEL (SUI) defeated Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) defeated Karin HOPPLER (SUI) 4-6 6-1 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (1) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-4
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-4 6-4

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (5) 6-3 6-1

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-4
Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) 6-3 6-4

Petra VOGEL (SUI) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Lara MICHEL (SUI) (6) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 6-4 6-4

Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (7) 6-3 6-0
Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) defeated Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Emelyn STARR (AUS) (4) 6-3 7-5

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (8) defeated Karin KENNEL (SUI) 7-6(2) 6-1
Gaelle REY (SUI) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4

Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) 6-0 4-6 7-5

2nd Round

Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (1) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-5

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-2 6-2
Lara MICHEL (SUI) (6) defeated Petra VOGEL (SUI) 6-0 6-0

Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) 6-4 6-0
Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (8) defeated Gaelle REY (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-0 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated Lara MICHEL (SUI) (6) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (8) defeated Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) Walkover

Semifinal

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) 7-5 6-0
Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) (8) 6-4 6-3

Final

Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (3) 6-3 4-6 6-4 



$10k Rotterdam (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (1) defeated Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Charline BRAIDY (FRA) defeated Sarah PEEK (NED) 6-0 6-0

Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 7-6(2) 6-2
Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Florence NA (NED) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-1 5-0 Retired

Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) 6-1 6-1
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Iris VERBOVEN (NED) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-1

Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) defeated Pleun BURGMANS (NED) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-2 6-3

Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) defeated Tessa BREVE (NED) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Hannah JAMES (GBR) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Caroline WEGNER (GER) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 7-6(2) 6-0
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 6-4 6-4

Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Milou FLOHIL (NED) 6-1 6-1
Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) defeated Denise VAN DER BEN (NED) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (1) defeated Charline BRAIDY (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) defeated Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Hannah JAMES (GBR) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) 7-6(3) 6-2
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Caroline WEGNER (GER) 6-0 6-4
Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 6-3 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (1) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Hannah JAMES (GBR) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-1

Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Marcella KOEK (NED) (6) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-0

Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-0

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Katharina BROWN (GBR) 6-3 7-6(3)
Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-4 6-4

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (8) 6-0 6-3
Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-3 6-2

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) 6-3 7-6(6)
Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (3) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Alize LIM (FRA) (5) defeated Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) 6-2 6-2
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 6-3 6-3

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Kiki BERTENS (NED) (2) defeated Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) 6-3 6-4 

2nd Round

Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (1) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-5

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-2 6-2
Lara MICHEL (SUI) (6) defeated Petra VOGEL (SUI) 6-0 6-0

Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) 6-4 6-0
Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (8) defeated Gaelle REY (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-0 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (1) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (6) 6-3 6-2
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (4) 6-4 6-1
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Kiki BERTENS (NED) (2) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) 7-6(1) 7-5

Semifinal

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (1) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Kiki BERTENS (NED) (2) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-4 6-1 

Final

Kiki BERTENS (NED) (2) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (1) 6-4 6-2 



$10k Cleveland (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Megan FALCON (USA) (1) BYE
Grace LEAKE (USA) defeated Dewonder DAVIS (USA) 6-0 6-0

Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) BYE
Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) BYE

Emily J. HARMAN (USA) BYE
Shelby TALCOTT (USA) defeated Tina JIANG (USA) 6-4 6-4

Evangeline REPIC (CAN) BYE
Denise STARR (USA) BYE

Madeleine KOBELT (USA) BYE
Cierra GAYTAN-LEACH (USA) defeated Kai BROOMFIELD (CAN) 6-3 7-5

Erin ROUTLIFFE (CAN) BYE
Kara SHERWOOD (USA) BYE

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-4 6-3
Aria A. LAMBERT (USA) defeated Kelly K. BARRY (USA) 6-3 6-1

Alexandria WALTERS (USA) BYE
Brynn BOREN (USA) BYE

Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) defeated Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) 6-1 6-2
Nida HAMILTON (USA) defeated Aya BARA (CAN) 6-1 6-4

Jacquelynn TANG (USA) BYE
Jessica WACNIK (USA) BYE

Lauren MCHALE (USA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Eva SUNG (USA) 6-3 6-1

Hanna MAR (USA) BYE
Caryssa L. PERETZ (USA) BYE

Alessondra PARRA (USA) defeated Stacia KISSELL (USA) 6-3 6-4
Caroline LILLEY (USA) defeated Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) 6-3 6-2

Eleanor PETERS (USA) BYE
Joelle KISSELL (USA) BYE

Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Michaela KISSELL (USA) 6-3 6-4
Kate FULLER (USA) defeated Mara SCHMIDT (USA) 3-6 6-3 7-5

Courtney VERNON (USA) BYE
Maria SORBELLO (AUS) BYE

2nd Round

Megan FALCON (USA) (1) defeated Grace LEAKE (USA) 6-0 7-6(2)
Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) defeated Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) 6-3 6-2

Shelby TALCOTT (USA) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 6-3 6-2
Denise STARR (USA) defeated Evangeline REPIC (CAN) 6-0 6-2

Cierra GAYTAN-LEACH (USA) defeated Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 6-2 6-2
Erin ROUTLIFFE (CAN) defeated Kara SHERWOOD (USA) 6-2 7-6(5)

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Aria A. LAMBERT (USA) 6-1 6-2
Brynn BOREN (USA) defeated Alexandria WALTERS (USA) 7-5 7-5

Nida HAMILTON (USA) defeated Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Jessica WACNIK (USA) defeated Jacquelynn TANG (USA) 6-2 7-5

Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Lauren MCHALE (USA) 6-1 6-3
Hanna MAR (USA) defeated Caryssa L. PERETZ (USA) 6-2 6-0

Caroline LILLEY (USA) defeated Alessondra PARRA (USA) 6-1 6-1
Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Joelle KISSELL (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Kate FULLER (USA) 6-1 6-1
Courtney VERNON (USA) defeated Maria SORBELLO (AUS) 6-4 7-5 

Final Round

Megan FALCON (USA) (1) defeated Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) 6-3 6-4
Denise STARR (USA) defeated Shelby TALCOTT (USA) 7-5 6-1
Cierra GAYTAN-LEACH (USA) defeated Erin ROUTLIFFE (CAN) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Brynn BOREN (USA) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-0
Nida HAMILTON (USA) defeated Jessica WACNIK (USA) 6-4 7-6(6)
Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Hanna MAR (USA) 6-0 6-3
Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Caroline LILLEY (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Courtney VERNON (USA) 6-2 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) 6-2 6-4
Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) 7-6(6) 6-2

Brynn BOREN (USA) defeated Gloria GUNTINAS (VEN) 6-1 6-2
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (5) defeated Nida HAMILTON (USA) 6-1 6-0

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) defeated Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) 6-2 6-0
Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) 2-6 6-2 6-4

Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) 6-1 6-1
Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) (7) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)

Shivika BURMAN (IND) (8) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Madison KEYS (USA) defeated Kaitlyn CHRISTIAN (USA) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-3

Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (4) defeated Ivana KING (USA) 6-0 6-1

Gabriela PAZ (VEN) defeated Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) (6) 7-5 6-1
Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Denise STARR (USA) 2-6 6-2 7-6(2)

Chun-Yan HE (CHN) defeated Cierra GAYTAN-LEACH (USA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (2) 6-4 6-3 

2nd Round

Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (1) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (5) defeated Brynn BOREN (USA) 5-7 7-5 7-6(2)

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) defeated Megan FALCON (USA) 6-1 6-4
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) defeated Sanaz MARAND (USA) 0-6 6-4 6-3

Madison KEYS (USA) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) (8) 6-1 6-0
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (4) defeated Eleanor PETERS (USA) 7-6(2) 6-3

Gabriela PAZ (VEN) defeated Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) 6-3 6-0
Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 6-3 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (5) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) 7-5 6-3
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) defeated Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Madison KEYS (USA) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (4) 6-1 6-2
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) defeated Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) defeated Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (5) 7-6(7) 6-1
Madison KEYS (USA) defeated Gabriela PAZ (VEN) 6-3 6-4 

Final

Madison KEYS (USA) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) 6-2 6-4 



$10k Buenos Aires (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) (1) BYE
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-0 6-3

Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) defeated Sofia VIGNAU (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) BYE

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (2) BYE
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Rocio MACRI (ARG) 6-3 6-0

Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) BYE

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (3) BYE
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Romina Soledad SANIO JUAREZ (ARG) 6-3 7-5

Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Florencia URBANO (ARG) defeated Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) 6-3 6-4

Tamara ALVARADO (ARG) BYE
Maria Constanza de las Mercedes VEGA (ARG) defeated Ines COSTAMAGNA (ARG) 2-6 7-5 6-2

Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Ana-Laura FILCHTINSKY (ARG) BYE
Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) defeated Melissa GARCIA (COL) 6-0 6-0

Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Soledad BLANCO (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) 6-4 6-4

Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) BYE
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Greccia Lucciana CACERES LEON (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) defeated Analia HERMIDA (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-4 6-0

Ornella CARON (ARG) BYE
Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) defeated Diana RIVERA (COL) 6-1 6-0

Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) defeated Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Maria-Angela FERREIRA (PAR) defeated Romina AUFIERI (ARG) 5-2 Retired

Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) BYE
Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 6-0 6-0

Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) defeated Mailen Berenice VILLALVA (ARG) 7-5 6-0

2nd Round

Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) (1) 6-0 7-5
Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) defeated Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-0

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (2) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-4 7-6(4)

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (3) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Florencia URBANO (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Maria Constanza de las Mercedes VEGA (ARG) defeated Tamara ALVARADO (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-1 3-6 6-4

Ana-Laura FILCHTINSKY (ARG) defeated Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-0 6-3

Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) 6-3 6-3

Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) defeated Maria-Angela FERREIRA (PAR) 6-3 7-5

Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-1 7-6(4)
Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Final Round

Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (2) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (3) 7-6(3) 6-1
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Maria Constanza de las Mercedes VEGA (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Ana-Laura FILCHTINSKY (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) 6-2 1-6 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-4 6-4
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) 6-1 6-3

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (7) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 7-5 6-3

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (4) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 6-1 7-5
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) 6-2 7-6(1)

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-0 6-4
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) (6) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)

Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (8) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 6-1 6-1
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 6-4 6-4

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (3) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 6-4 7-6(5)

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (5) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Estefania DONNET (ARG) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(3)
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (2) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-2 6-1 

2nd Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-1 6-2
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (7) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) 6-4 7-6(4)

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (4) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 6-0 6-2
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-0

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (8) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-0
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (3) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-1 6-1

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (5) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (2) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) 6-1 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (7) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) 5-2 Retired
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (4) 6-2 6-3
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (3) 6-3 6-3
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (5) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (2) 6-1 4-6 7-5

Semifinal

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (7) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (5) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 6-4 6-1  

Final

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (5) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 6-2 6-2 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jul 5th, 2010, 03:36 AM   #170
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jun 28

Code:
$100k Cuneo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Simona Capoccia (ITA) 63 61
(wc)Gaia Pesce (ITA) d. Chiara Sevega (ITA) 60 62

Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. Chiara Icardi (ITA) 62 63
(5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 67(3) 64 63

Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (2)Severine Beltrame (FRA) 61 36 64
(wc)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) d. Valentina Beccaria (ITA) 61 64

Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. Anna Agamennone (ITA) 61 60
(8)Selima Sfar (TUN) d. Lara Michel (SUI) 46 62 63

(3)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Hana Birnerova (CZE) 63 61
Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Sara Sussarello (ITA) 62 62

Elena Margaria (ITA) d. Ludovica Sciaky (ITA) 63 62
(6)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (wc)Sofia Peroncini (ITA) 60 61

(wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (4)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 64 64
Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Carlotta Ripa (ITA) 63 63

Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. Indire Akiki (CRO) 63 62
(7)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Elena Rutigliano (ITA) 61 62

2nd Round

(1)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (wc)Gaia Pesce (ITA) 61 61
(5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 61 64

Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (wc)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 61 61
(8)Selima Sfar (TUN) d. Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 64 61

(3)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Milana Spremo (SRB) 75 62
(6)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Elena Margaria (ITA) 60 60

Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 63 61
(7)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 26 63 63

Final Round

(5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (1)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 63 62
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (8)Selima Sfar (TUN) 62 62
(6)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (3)Ani Mijacika (CRO) 62 57 64
Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (7)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 75 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. (Q)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 64 62
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 64 62

Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 64 63
Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. (7)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 63 61

(3)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 61 63
(wc)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 61 61

Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 36 62 64
Anna Floris (ITA) d. (6)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) 62 61

(8)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 75 76(5)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 46 76(5) 62

(wc)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (wc)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 75 61
(Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (4)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 75 63

(5)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) d. (Q)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 60 75
(wc)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Simona Halep (ROU) 64 63

Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 75 62
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Jessica Moore (AUS) 63 61

Second Round

Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (1)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 62 62
Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. Patricia Mayr (AUT) 60 61

(wc)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (3)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 63 63
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 64 36 62

(8)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 64 64
(Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (wc)Karin Knapp (ITA) 64 64

(wc)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (5)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) 61 16 61
Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 63 64

Quarterfinal

Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 46 63 62
(wc)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 60 62

(8)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 64 26 62
(wc)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 62 62

Semifinal

(wc)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) 60 61
(8)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (wc)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 62 61

Final

(wc)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (8)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 60 62



$50k Pozoblanco (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Nadia Lalami (MAR) v BYE
Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. Margarida Moura (POR) 63 61

Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) d. Rosa-Maria Hormigo-Moreno (ESP) 60 60
(6)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) v BYE

(2)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) v BYE
(wc)Irene Gandara Gonzalez (ESP) d. Macarena Sedano-Acosta (ITA) 62 63

Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) d. Paula Gutierrez Perez (ESP) 62 46 75
(7)Mariana Correa (ECU) v BYE

(3)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) v BYE
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) 61 61

Candelaria Sedano-Acosta (ITA) d. (wc)Maria Garoz Moreno (ESP) 75 62
(8)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) v BYE

(4)Benedetta Davato (ITA) v BYE
(wc)Karen M. Gomez Gonzalez (ESP) d. Michelle de Groot (NED) 63 63

Daria Kirpicheva (RUS) d. (wc)Sofia Garcia Morales (ESP) 64 64
(5)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 36 62 62
(6)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 62 67(5) 64

(2)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (wc)Irene Gandara Gonzalez (ESP) 62 60
(7)Mariana Correa (ECU) d. Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 62 46 64

(3)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 64 62
(8)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. Candelaria Sedano-Acosta (ITA) 62 61

(wc)Karen M. Gomez Gonzalez (ESP) d. (4)Benedetta Davato (ITA) w.o.
(5)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) d. Daria Kirpicheva (RUS) 63 62

Final Round

(1)Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. (6)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 76(5) 63
(2)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (7)Mariana Correa (ECU) 60 61
(3)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (8)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 63 64
(5)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) d. (wc)Karen M. Gomez Gonzalez (ESP) 61 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 64 46 31 Ret.
Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 36 62 63

(Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (Q)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 64 43 Ret.
(7)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. (wc)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 62 64

(4)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 57 62 64
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (wc)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 64 62

(wc)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 62 64
(6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 63 64

(5)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 64 76(7)
(Q)Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 75 36 61

Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (wc)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) 63 60
(3)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 61 64

(8)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 64 75
(Q)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (LL)Mariana Correa (ECU) 61 63

Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Johanna Konta (AUS) 57 76(1) 64
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 75 64

Second Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 76(2) 62
(7)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. (Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 64 36 63

(4)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 62 64
(6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (wc)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 64 76(4)

(5)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (Q)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 62 62
(3)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Estelle Guisard (FRA) 16 64 75

(8)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (Q)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 63 62
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 64 76(7)

Quarterfinal

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (7)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 26 62 62
(4)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 63

(3)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (5)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 40 Ret.
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (8)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 63 62

Semifinal

(4)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 62 61
(3)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (2)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 63 36 64

Final

(3)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (4)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 63 64



$25k Stuttgart-Vaihingen (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 64 63
(wc)Steffi Bachofer (GER) d. (16)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 61 62

(2)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Anna-Benita Fuchs (GER) 63 75
(10/wc)Vanessa Henke (GER) d. Caroline Wegner (GER) 62 60

(3)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 60 46 62
Petra Maria Kulhova (SVK) d. (14)Barbara Bonic (SRB) 64 62

(4)Ema Burgic (BIH) d. Sarina Mueller (GER) 61 60
(13)Pavla Smidova (CZE) d. Zorica Petrov (SRB) 32 Ret.

(5)Marcella Koek (NED) d. Kristina Benashvili (UZB) 61 61
(9)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Stefanie Stemmer (GER) 63 62

(6)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (wc)Daria Gajos (GER) 46 63 62
(12)Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. Samantha Hoerter (GER) 62 62

(7)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (wc)Nina Pfahler (GER) 60 62
(11)Zsofia Miko (HUN) d. Sonja Molnar (CAN) 64 16 62

Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. (8)Conny Perrin (SUI) 63 64
(15)Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. (wc)Ariane Maack (GER) 64 61

Final Round

(1)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. (wc)Steffi Bachofer (GER) 26 76(5) 63
(10/wc)Vanessa Henke (GER) d. (2)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 26 64 60
(3)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Petra Maria Kulhova (SVK) 62 61
(4)Ema Burgic (BIH) d. (13)Pavla Smidova (CZE) 62 64
(9)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (5)Marcella Koek (NED) 62 46 62
(6)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (12)Karin Morgosova (SVK) 76(3) 64
(7)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (11)Zsofia Miko (HUN) 62 63
Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. (15)Aleksandra Grela (POL) 63 60

Main Draw

First Round

Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (1)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 63 46 64
Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (Q)Vanessa Henke (GER) 76(5) 75

(Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (wc)Annika Beck (GER) 64 67(4) 64
Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. (7)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 64 46 64

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 61 75
(Q)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Carmen Klaschka (GER) 61 63

(Q)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 46 76(5) 63
(5)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (Q)Janina Toljan (AUT) 64 64

(8)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (Q)Ema Burgic (BIH) 62 63
Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Danielle Harmsen (NED) 64 Ret.

(Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 46 61 64
(4)Julia Schruff (GER) d. (wc)Scarlett Werner (GER) 64 46 62

(6)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 64 63
(Q)Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. (LL)Zsofia Miko (HUN) 57 62 64

(wc)Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (wc)Verena Schmid (GER) 26 62 64
(2)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 61 63

Second Round

Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 76(4) 62
(Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Natasa Zoric (SRB) 62 62

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (Q)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 75 75
(5)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (Q)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 62 62

(8)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Darija Jurak (CRO) 64 76(5)
(Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (4)Julia Schruff (GER) 62 63

(6)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Tanja Ostertag (GER) 26 64 62
(2)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (wc)Korina Perkovic (GER) 76(2) 67(4) 63

Quarterfinal

(Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 64 26 63
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (5)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 64 76(5)

(Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (8)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 67(6) 64 75
(6)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (2)Elena Chalova (RUS) 62 62

Semifinal

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 62 64
(Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (6)Sarah Gronert (GER) 64 62

Final

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) 64 62



$25k Mont-De-Marsan (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Sally Peers (AUS) v BYE
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) d. Yulia Pilnik (UKR) 61 63

(2)Monika Wejnert (AUS) v BYE
(wc)Pauline Descat (FRA) d. Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 61 60

(3)Constance Sibille (FRA) v BYE
Anastasia Wagner (GER) d. Betty Dautriat (FRA) 60 61

(4)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) v BYE
Marie Menacer (FRA) d. (wc)Edmee Morin Kougoucheff (FRA) 62 63

(5)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) v BYE
Jennifer Migan (FRA) d. (12)Ana Jikia (GEO) 75 61

(6)Leonie Mekel (NED) v BYE
(9)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v BYE

(7)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) v BYE
(11)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) d. Antonina Rafikova (RUS) 61 60

(8)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) v BYE
(10)Morgane Pons (FRA) d. Maylis Lafaysse (FRA) 60 60

Final Round

(1)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 16 60 61
(2)Monika Wejnert (AUS) d. (wc)Pauline Descat (FRA) 61 61
(3)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Anastasia Wagner (GER) 61 63
(4)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Marie Menacer (FRA) 63 60
(5)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Jennifer Migan (FRA) 64 61
(9)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) d. (6)Leonie Mekel (NED) 75 63
(7)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) d. (11)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 63 20 Ret.
(8)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. (10)Morgane Pons (FRA) 46 61 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (wc)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 76(1) 62
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 61 76(5)

(Q)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. (wc)Solene Ficheux (FRA) 64 61
(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 63 63

(4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 62 64
(Q)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) d. (Q)Monika Wejnert (AUS) 62 63

Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 62 26 75
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (8)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 62 63

(6)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. (Q)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 62 63
(Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (wc)Alice Tisset (FRA) 61 62

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 61 64
(3)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Cindy Chala (FRA) 63 62

(7/Q)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 61 30 Ret.
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 26 63 63

Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (wc)Alize Lim (FRA) 61 10 Ret.
(2)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (Q)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 61 62

Second Round

(1)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 62 67(3) 64
(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (Q)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 62 61

(4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) 61 76(3)
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 63 76(3)

(6)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. (Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) 61 61
(3)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 63 64

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (7/Q)Sally Peers (AUS) 63 62
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (2)Julia Cohen (USA) 62 76(5)

Quarterfinal

(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (1)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 62 67(0) 63
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 57 61 75

(3)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (6)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 26 75 64
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 63 62

Semifinal

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 60 63
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (3)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 62 36 64

Final

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 62 62



$25k Torun (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) v BYE
Lina Lileikite (LAT) d. Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 76(2) 60

(wc)Hanna Kapustka (POL) v BYE
(wc)Barbara Pietrkiewicz (POL) v BYE

(2)Paula Kania (POL) v BYE
Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR) v BYE

(wc)Bogna Nowicka (POL) v BYE
Lisanne van Riet (NED) v BYE

(3)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) v BYE
Ewa Telenga (POL) d. Liudmila Makhamid (BLR) 64 62

Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) d. Joanna Nalborska (POL) 61 62
Marta Lewandowska (POL) v BYE

(4)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) v BYE
Klara Ellingerova (CZE) d. Sylwia Mikolajczuk (POL) 63 64

Eva Raszkiewicz (USA) d. Karolina Filipiak (POL) 60 16 64
Dita Hauerlandova (CZE) v BYE

(5)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) v BYE
Nicole Hoynaski (AUS) d. Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) 63 75

Sarah Urbanek (GER) v BYE
Nikola Sawicka (POL) v BYE

(6)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) v BYE
Barbara Kvelstein (EST) d. Beata Wajdzik (POL) 61 63

Renata Kuricova (SVK) d. Natascha Kennis (NED) 61 61
Julia Jagodzinska (POL) v BYE

(7)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) v BYE
Agata Bachanek (POL) d. Aleksandra Zawadzka (POL) 61 60

Ashley Krysiak (AUS) v BYE
(9)Yuliana Umanets (UKR) v BYE

(8)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) v BYE
Monika Magusiak (POL) d. Angelika Sobiecka (POL) 75 36 75

Iveta Masarova (SVK) v BYE
(10)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. Lina Lileikite (LAT) 76(1) 64
(wc)Hanna Kapustka (POL) d. (wc)Barbara Pietrkiewicz (POL) 61 63

(2)Paula Kania (POL) d. Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR) 61 60
Lisanne van Riet (NED) d. (wc)Bogna Nowicka (POL) 61 63

(3)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. Ewa Telenga (POL) 63 60
Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) d. Marta Lewandowska (POL) 61 62

(4)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) d. Klara Ellingerova (CZE) 75 57 62
Dita Hauerlandova (CZE) d. Karolina Filipiak (POL) 36 63 64

(5)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Nicole Hoynaski (AUS) 57 76(5) 64
Sarah Urbanek (GER) d. Nikola Sawicka (POL) 64 63

(6)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) d. Barbara Kvelstein (EST) 63 64
Renata Kuricova (SVK) d. Julia Jagodzinska (POL) 61 61

(7)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Agata Bachanek (POL) 62 61
(9)Yuliana Umanets (UKR) d. Ashley Krysiak (AUS) 50 ret.

(8)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. Monika Magusiak (POL) 61 60
(10)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. Iveta Masarova (SVK) 62 62

Final Round

(1)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (wc)Hanna Kapustka (POL) 60 61
(2)Paula Kania (POL) d. Lisanne van Riet (NED) 62 61
(3)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) 63 42 Ret.
(4)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) d. Karolina Filipiak (POL) 64 62
(5)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Sarah Urbanek (GER) 75 62
Renata Kuricova (SVK) d. (6)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 76(9) 62
(7)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (9)Yuliana Umanets (UKR) 61 57 60
(10)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (8)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 60 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (Q)Paula Kania (POL) 61 36 64
Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (wc)Anna Powaska (POL) 61 61

(Q)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 61 60
(Q)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (7)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 63 63

(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 61 64
Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 75 76(3)

Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 57 63 64
(6)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (Q)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 63 67(3) 61

(5)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 62 62
(Q)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (wc)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 76(4) 60

Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (Q)Renata Kuricova (SVK) 61 60
(3)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 61 64

Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (8)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 62
(wc)Magda Linette (POL) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 61

Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (wc)Katarzyna Kapustka (POL) 61 62
(2)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (Q)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 62 62

Second Round

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 62 63
(Q)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (Q)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 60 62

(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 61 64
(6)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 76(5) 67(6) 76(5)

(5)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 61 36 61
(3)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Teodora Mircic (SRB) 36 64 63

(wc)Magda Linette (POL) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 61 60
Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (2)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 57 75 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (Q)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 61 64
(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (6)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 75 63

(5)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (3)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 46 63 75
(wc)Magda Linette (POL) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 63 61

Semifinal

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 64 67(3) 63
(wc)Magda Linette (POL) d. (5)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 63 61

Final

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (wc)Magda Linette (POL) 64 61



$25k Ystad (SWE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v BYE
Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) d. Lina Hallgren (SWE) 61 60

(2)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) v BYE
Viktoria Matejevic (SWE) d. Angela Rossler (SWE) 16 64 60

(3)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v BYE
Katharina Holert (GER) d. Matilda Hamlin (SWE) 60 63

(4)Karina Pimkina (RUS) v BYE
Evelina Virtanen (SWE) d. Gabbi Tepic (SWE) 46 64 62

(5)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) v BYE
Saana Saarteinen (FIN) d. Caroline Magnusson (SWE) 36 64 64

(6)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) v BYE
Brenda Njuki (SWE) d. Josephine Haraldsson (SWE) 60 62

(7)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) v BYE
Mara Nowak (GER) d. Veronica M. Corning (USA) 63 64

Annie Goransson (SWE) v BYE
Besarta Avdullahi (SWE) d. Olivia Larsson (SWE) 62 64

Final Round

Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) d. (1)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) not played
(2)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. Viktoria Matejevic (SWE) 61 60
Katharina Holert (GER) d. (3)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 76(5) 75
(4)Karina Pimkina (RUS) d. Evelina Virtanen (SWE) 62 62
(5)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Saana Saarteinen (FIN) 61 60
(6)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. Brenda Njuki (SWE) 75 64
(7)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) d. Mara Nowak (GER) 63 62
Annie Goransson (SWE) d. Besarta Avdullahi (SWE) 63 45 Ret.

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (wc)Hilda Melander (SWE) 63 60
Justine Ozga (GER) d. (Q)Annie Goransson (SWE) 62 61

Emma Laine (FIN) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 64 64
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (8)Ganna Piven (UKR) 75 61

(3)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 63 63
Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (Q)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 36 64 76(2)

Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. (wc)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 16 61 75
(7)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 61 57 63

(6)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 06 61 62
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Katharina Holert (GER) 62 46 60

(SE)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. (Q)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 67(6) 64 63
(4)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (Q)Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) 76(3) 62

(5)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. (Q)Karina Pimkina (RUS) 61 46 62
Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (wc)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) 62 62

(Q)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 36 64 75
(2)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 64 60

Second Round

(1/wc)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 63 61
Emma Laine (FIN) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 62 36 61

Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (3)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 60 46 62
(7)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 61 36 61

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (6)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 61 60
(4)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (SE)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 62 63

(5)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 60 62
(2)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (Q)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 61 61

Quarterfinal

(1/wc)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Emma Laine (FIN) 64 62
Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (7)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 76(2) 60

(4)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 62
(5)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. (2)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 62 26 76(3)

Semifinal

(1/wc)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 63 60
(4)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (5)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 26 64 61

Final

(1/wc)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (4)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 63 61



$10k Melilla (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) BYE
Carla TUR MARI (ESP) BYE

Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) BYE
Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) BYE

Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) BYE
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) BYE

Dominique WAHL (GER) BYE
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP) BYE
Alejandra DEL REY-GUARDIOLA (ESP) BYE

Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) BYE
Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) BYE

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE
Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) BYE

Aina MOREY JUAN (ESP) BYE
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) BYE

Final Round

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Carla TUR MARI (ESP) 6-3 7-6(5) 
Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 6-2 7-6(3) 
Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-4 6-2 
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Dominique WAHL (GER) 6-3 6-2 
Alejandra DEL REY-GUARDIOLA (ESP) defeated Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) defeated Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5) 
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Aina MOREY JUAN (ESP) 6-0 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (1) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Jasmin MATTER (SUI) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 6-4 6-4 

Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (6) 2-6 6-2 6-4 

Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (4) defeated Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) 6-1 6-3 
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-1 6-3 

Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(8) 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (8) defeated Vanessa FOLTINGER GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) (5) 6-3 4-6 6-1 
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) 6-0 6-2 
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) 6-2 6-0 

Danielle MILLS (USA) (7) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 6-4 7-5 
Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4 

Alejandra DEL REY-GUARDIOLA (ESP) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 7-5 
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (2) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (1) defeated Jasmin MATTER (SUI) 6-3 6-2 
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 

Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (4) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-0 6-3 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (8) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-2 6-2 

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 2-6 6-4 7-5 
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 7-5 6-1 

Danielle MILLS (USA) (7) defeated Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) 6-4 6-4 
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (2) defeated Alejandra DEL REY-GUARDIOLA (ESP) 6-1 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (1) 6-2 6-1 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (8) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (4) 6-2 7-6(7) 
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-0 6-4 
Danielle MILLS (USA) (7) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (2) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (8) 6-1 6-4 
Danielle MILLS (USA) (7) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (3) 3-6 6-2 7-5

Final

Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) (7) 5-7 6-4 7-5



$10k Cremona (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (1) defeated Martina ZAVARISE (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Alice VICINI (ITA) defeated Carissa RISTEVSKI (AUS) 6-1 6-3

Greys MORODER (ITA) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (2) 6-4 7-6(5)
Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) defeated Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (3) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 5-7 7-5 6-0
Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Deeon MLADIN (AUS) (4) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Sonia SANDANO (ITA) (5) 6-3 6-1
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Stefania IMOLESI (ITA) 6-0 6-3

Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) (6) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Valeria MURATORI (ITA) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Maria MASINI (ITA) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-3

Nika KOVAC (SLO) defeated Alice CASALI (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 7-6(9) 7-5

Final Round

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (1) defeated Alice VICINI (ITA) 7-5 6-2 
Greys MORODER (ITA) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 7-5 6-0 
Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (3) 7-5 6-3 
Deeon MLADIN (AUS) (4) defeated Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-3 6-3 
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) (6) defeated Valeria MURATORI (ITA) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-4 
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 6-3 4-6 7-5 
Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) 6-2 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (1) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-2 7-5 
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 6-0 6-1 

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 7-5 6-4 
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (6) defeated Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 

Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (4) 6-1 6-3 
Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-0 

Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-1 
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Emelyn STARR (AUS) (7) 7-5 6-0 

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (8) 6-4 6-2 
Greys MORODER (ITA) defeated Rebecca SPINELLO (ITA) 6-3 6-3 

Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-1 
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (3) defeated Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 4-6 6-4 

Raffaella BINDI (ITA) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (5) 3-6 6-4 6-1 
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 6-7(3) 6-1 7-5 

Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) defeated Deeon MLADIN (AUS) 6-3 4-6 7-5 
Lisa SABINO (SUI) (2) defeated Alina BARONOVA (UZB) 6-1 6-0 

2nd Round

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (1) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 4-6 6-1 6-2 
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (6) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 6-2 2-6 6-2 

Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-2 6-1 
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 6-4 6-3 

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Greys MORODER (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (3) 6-4 6-3 

Raffaella BINDI (ITA) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-4 
Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (2) 6-4 7-5 

Quarterfinal

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (1) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (6) 6-1 6-0 
Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-2 
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 6-1 6-4 
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) defeated Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) 2-6 6-2 6-1 

Semifinal

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (1) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-4 

Final

Raffaella BINDI (ITA) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (1) 6-4 6-1 



$10k Gausdal (NOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Zane ZARINA (LAT) (1) BYE
Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) defeated Tsering DOWA (SUI) 6-1 6-2

Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) (2) BYE
Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Gabriella BOBOC (SWE) 6-0 6-1

Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) (3) BYE
Ebba UNDEN (SWE) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-0 6-2

Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) (4) BYE
Natasha STARLING (GBR) defeated Stine SEBAKK (NOR) 6-1 6-0

Mhairi BROWN (GBR) BYE
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Alexandra HIETANIEMI (FIN) 6-2 6-3

Linda MAIR (ITA) BYE
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Marina NOVAK (LIE) 6-2 2-6 6-3

Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) BYE
Elena FAYNER (RUS) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 7-6(3) 6-3

Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Sara TEGNER (SWE) 6-1 6-3
Amina ST. HILL (SWE) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-2 6-4

Final Round

Zane ZARINA (LAT) (1) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 4-6 6-4 6-2 
Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) (2) 6-1 6-2 
Ebba UNDEN (SWE) defeated Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) (3) 6-2 2-6 6-3 
Natasha STARLING (GBR) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) (4) 7-5 6-1 
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Mhairi BROWN (GBR) 7-6(4) 7-6(6) 
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 7-5 6-4 
Elena FAYNER (RUS) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-3 6-4 
Amina ST. HILL (SWE) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (1) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 6-3 6-2 
Natasha STARLING (GBR) defeated Pia RYGH (NOR) 6-4 5-7 6-2 

Nicola GEORGE (GBR) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 5-7 6-2 6-4 
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (5) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Karina ISAYAN (RUS) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) 6-2 6-3 
Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) defeated Vicki SAXEGAARD (NOR) 6-0 6-2 

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Amina ST. HILL (SWE) 6-3 7-5 
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Elena FAYNER (RUS) 7-6(1) 6-2 

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (6) defeated Zane ZARINA (LAT) 6-3 6-2 
Gail BRODSKY (USA) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) 6-3 6-4 

Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-1 7-6(2) 
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) defeated Ebba UNDEN (SWE) 6-3 6-3 

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (8) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-1 6-1 
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) 6-1 7-5 

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-1 7-5 
Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (2) 6-2 2-6 6-4 

2nd Round

Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (1) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-2 6-3 
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (5) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-2 6-2 

Karina ISAYAN (RUS) defeated Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) 6-1 6-3 
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (7) 6-3 4-6 6-1 

Gail BRODSKY (USA) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (6) 6-1 6-2 
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) defeated Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (8) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-4 6-3 
Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-1 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (5) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (1) 6-3 6-3 
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Karina ISAYAN (RUS) 7-5 6-4 
Gail BRODSKY (USA) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) 2-6 6-2 6-2 
Karen BARBAT (DEN) (8) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 

Semifinal

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (5) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-3 6-1 
Gail BRODSKY (USA) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) (8) 6-2 6-4 

Final

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (5) defeated Gail BRODSKY (USA) 6-3 6-4 



$10k Nonthaburi (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (1) BYE
Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-2 6-2

Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (2) BYE
Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) defeated Jitsupang SAMREJ (THA) 6-3 6-4

Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) (3) BYE
Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) defeated Helen DE CESARE (THA) 6-1 6-2

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (4) defeated Kyra SHROFF (IND) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) defeated Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) 6-3 6-1

Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (5) defeated Achiraya SRIPROME (THA) 6-4 6-4
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Hui-I HUANG (TPE) 6-0 6-1

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (6) defeated Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) 6-3 6-2
Tanvi SHAH (IND) defeated Guntisa BOONLEANG (THA) 6-0 6-2

Ankita RAINA (IND) (7) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) 6-3 6-3
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) (10) 6-4 6-4

Su Jeong JANG (KOR) (8) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-0 6-0
Parija MALOO (IND) (9) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) 6-4 6-2

Final Round

Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (1) 6-1 6-1 
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (2) defeated Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) 6-1 6-4 
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) 6-2 7-5 
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (4) defeated Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) 6-2 6-2 
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (5) 5-7 6-3 6-1 
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (6) defeated Tanvi SHAH (IND) 6-1 6-2 
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) (7) 6-2 6-0 
Su Jeong JANG (KOR) (8) defeated Parija MALOO (IND) (9) 6-4 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 7-5 6-2 
Chinami OGI (JPN) defeated Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) 7-6(4) 6-3 

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) defeated Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-3 
Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (8) defeated Parija MALOO (IND) 6-2 3-6 6-2 

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (3) defeated Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) 6-3 6-0 
So-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) 6-4 7-5 

Yi CHEN (TPE) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-4 
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) (5) 6-2 3-6 6-3 

Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (7) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 6-3 6-3 
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 7-5 6-4 

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) 6-4 6-0 
Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (4) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) 6-2 6-3 

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (6) defeated Su Jeong JANG (KOR) 1-6 7-6(6) 6-4 
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 

Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) 0-6 6-0 6-4 
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (2) defeated Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) 4-6 7-5 6-2 

2nd Round

Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) defeated Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (8) 6-2 6-4 

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (3) defeated So-Ra LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-3 
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) 1-6 6-0 6-2 

Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (7) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) 6-3 3-0 Retired
Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (4) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-3 

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (6) defeated Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) 7-6(2) 6-3 
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (2) defeated Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) 4-6 6-2 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) defeated Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (1) 6-3 6-2 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (3) defeated Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) 6-0 2-0 Retired
Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (4) defeated Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (7) 6-3 6-3 
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (6) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (2) 7-6(8) 7-5 

Semifinal

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (3) 6-4 6-0 
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (6) defeated Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (4) 4-6 6-0 6-4

Final

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (6) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) 6-2 7-5 



$10k Hefei (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (1) BYE
Ze-Xin PU (CHN) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 7-6(0) 6-1

Yu Xuan LIU (CHN) BYE
Le MA (CHN) BYE

Siyu QIN (CHN) BYE
Sheng-Mei BAI (CHN) BYE

Ziqi HOU (CHN) BYE
Wanrong LI (CHN) BYE

Huan LI (CHN) BYE
Yang SHENG (CHN) defeated Zi-Xuan MA (CHN) 6-4 6-2

Yujia WANG (CHN) BYE
Xiaorong DONG (CHN) BYE

Xiao ZHOU (CHN) BYE
Shantalina TRINH (FRA) BYE

NI FENG (CHN) BYE
Zi YANG (CHN) BYE

Boyan WANG (CHN) BYE
Nirupama SANJEEV (IND) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) 6-1 6-1

Xin JI (CHN) BYE
Mo CAO (CHN) BYE

Ya ZHOU (CHN) BYE
Yang PANG (CHN) BYE

Xi BAI (CHN) BYE
Weijia SUN (CHN) BYE

Yufei WU (CHN) BYE
Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-1

Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) BYE
Yi XU (CHN) BYE

Li LI (CHN) BYE
Tian CAO (CHN) BYE

Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) BYE
Xinyi YU (CHN) BYE

2nd Round

Ze-Xin PU (CHN) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (1) 6-4 6-4 
Yu Xuan LIU (CHN) defeated Le MA (CHN) 6-4 3-6 6-4 

Sheng-Mei BAI (CHN) defeated Siyu QIN (CHN) 6-3 1-6 6-1 
Wanrong LI (CHN) defeated Ziqi HOU (CHN) 6-2 1-6 6-2 

Yang SHENG (CHN) defeated Huan LI (CHN) 7-5 6-2 
Xiaorong DONG (CHN) defeated Yujia WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-0 

Xiao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Shantalina TRINH (FRA) 6-0 6-0 
Zi YANG (CHN) defeated NI FENG (CHN) 6-1 6-1 

Nirupama SANJEEV (IND) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 7-6(1) 6-4 
Xin JI (CHN) defeated Mo CAO (CHN) 6-4 2-6 6-2 

Yang PANG (CHN) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 7-5 6-0 
Xi BAI (CHN) defeated Weijia SUN (CHN) 6-1 5-7 7-6(0) 

Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Yufei WU (CHN) 6-2 6-1 
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Yi XU (CHN) 6-3 7-5 

Tian CAO (CHN) defeated Li LI (CHN) 6-3 6-2 
Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) defeated Xinyi YU (CHN) 6-1 6-4

Final Round

Yu Xuan LIU (CHN) defeated Ze-Xin PU (CHN) 6-4 5-7 6-3 
Wanrong LI (CHN) defeated Sheng-Mei BAI (CHN) 6-3 5-7 7-6(2) 
Xiaorong DONG (CHN) defeated Yang SHENG (CHN) 6-2 6-4 
Xiao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) 5-7 5-1 Retired
Nirupama SANJEEV (IND) defeated Xin JI (CHN) 6-0 6-1 
Yang PANG (CHN) defeated Xi BAI (CHN) 2-6 6-2 6-1 
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Yue YUAN (CHN) 6-1 6-4 
Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) defeated Tian CAO (CHN) 1-6 7-5 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Xiao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Yi-Fan XU (CHN) (1) 6-3 7-5 
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 1-6 7-6(5) 7-5 

Chen LIANG (CHN) defeated Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) 6-0 3-6 6-2 
Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Alison BAI (AUS) (6) 4-6 6-0 6-2 

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (4) defeated Ting LI (CHN) 6-4 7-6(5) 
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) 4-6 7-5 6-1 

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Wanrong LI (CHN) 6-1 6-3 
Qiang WANG (CHN) (7) defeated Nirupama SANJEEV (IND) 6-3 7-5 

Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (5) defeated Ran TIAN (CHN) 6-2 6-3 
Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) defeated Xiaorong DONG (CHN) 6-1 7-5 

Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) 6-2 6-4 
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (3) defeated Yu Xuan LIU (CHN) 6-2 6-3 

Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (8) 7-6(6) 6-4 
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 6-2 3-6 6-1 

Yi ZHONG (CHN) defeated Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) 6-2 6-3 
Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (2) 6-2 3-6 6-3 

2nd Round

Xiao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-3 
Chen LIANG (CHN) defeated Lu GUO (CHN) 6-3 6-3 

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (4) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) 6-1 6-0 
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Qiang WANG (CHN) (7) 6-4 6-4 

Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (5) defeated Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) 7-5 6-3 
Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (3) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 

Saisai ZHENG (CHN) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-2 
Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Yi ZHONG (CHN) 7-5 3-6 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Chen LIANG (CHN) defeated Xiao ZHOU (CHN) 6-2 7-6(8) 
Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (4) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 6-4 6-4 
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (5) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) 6-3 6-4 
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) defeated Lin ZHU (CHN) 4-6 6-4 6-2 

Semifinal

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (4) defeated Chen LIANG (CHN) 6-2 7-5 
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) defeated Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (5) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 

Final

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (4) defeated Saisai ZHENG (CHN) 6-3 6-4 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jul 12th, 2010, 01:47 AM   #171
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jul 05

Code:
$100k Biarritz (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Eva Birnerova (CZE) v BYE
Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 62 62

Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. Edmee Morin Kougoucheff (FRA) 63 61
(8)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 64 61

(2)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v BYE
Alice Tisset (FRA) d. Yulia Pilnik (UKR) 60 64

Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Vanessa Henke (GER) 63 67(5) 62
(6)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v BYE

(3/wc)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v BYE
Morgane Pons (FRA) d. Lea Godallier (FRA) 60 61

Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 67(6) 61 62
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (7)Monika Wejnert (AUS) 61 62

(4)Sally Peers (AUS) v BYE
Stephanie Sagaspe (FRA) d. Antonina Rafikova (RUS) 60 60

Cindy Chala (FRA) d. Amandine Hesse (FRA) 62 61
(5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 75 63
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (8)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 63 62

(2)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Alice Tisset (FRA) 63 62
(6)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 75 62

(3/wc)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. Morgane Pons (FRA) 64 60
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 62 60

(4)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Stephanie Sagaspe (FRA) 62 64
(5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Cindy Chala (FRA) 62 60

Final Round

Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (1)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 63 64
(6)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (2)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 36 64 10 Ret.
(3/wc)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 63 63
(4)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 75 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Julia Goerges (GER) v (LL)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 62 61
(wc)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v (Q)Sally Peers (AUS) 64 76(4)

Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 63 63
(7)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v Monica Niculescu (ROU) 63 16 76(5)

(4)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v Olga Savchuk (UKR) 60 75
(SE)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) 36 62 62

Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (wc)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) 62 61
(6)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v (Q)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 61 60

(5)Simona Halep (ROU) v (Q)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 60 61
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) v Sharon Fichman (CAN) 62 64

(wc)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v (wc)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 64 61
(3)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v (Q)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 64 62

(8)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v Romina Oprandi (ITA) 62 16 62
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 76(9) 76(5) 

Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v Anna Floris (ITA) 64 75
(2)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v Elena Chalova (RUS) 60 62

Second Round

(1)Julia Goerges (GER) d. (wc)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 64 60
(7)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 64

(4)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (SE)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 64 76(6)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (6)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 75 60

(5)Simona Halep (ROU) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 26 75 60
(3)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (wc)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 63 46 62

(8)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 63 64
(2)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 62 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Julia Goerges (GER) d. (7)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 62 60
(4)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 75 16 64

(5)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (3)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 63 75
(8)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (2)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 63 62

Semifinal

(1)Julia Goerges (GER) d. (4)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 63 63
(8)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (5)Simona Halep (ROU) 36 75 62

Final

(1)Julia Goerges (GER) d. (8)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 62 62



$50k Grapevine (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (1)Petra Rampre (SLO) 75 63
Chun-Yan He (CHN) d. (wc)McCall Jones (USA) 46 62 60

Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. Tiffany Welford (AUS) 62 75
(6)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (wc)Eleanor Peters (USA) 61 63

Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (2)Macall Harkins (USA) 36 75 75
(wc)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Alexandra Cercone (USA) 62 64

Neda Kozic (SRB) d. Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) 64 64
(5)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Ellen Tsay (USA) 62 16 76(1)

(3)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 61 62
(wc)Megan Falcon (USA) d. (wc)Aeriel Ellis (USA) 75 57 75

Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 62 62
(8)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 64 26 60

Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. (4)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 16 64 64
Amanda Fink (USA) d. Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 63 46 61

Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Moe Kawatoko (JPN) 76(9) 62
(wc)Whitney Jones (USA) d. (7)Courtney B. Dolehide (USA) 63 46 61

Second Round

Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Chun-Yan He (CHN) 36 63 62
(6)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 63 62

(wc)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 61 10 ret.
(5)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Neda Kozic (SRB) 64 62

(3)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (wc)Megan Falcon (USA) 63 64
Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (8)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 63 61

Amanda Fink (USA) d. Dianne Hollands (NZL) 76(6) 61
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. (wc)Whitney Jones (USA) 76(3) 67(5) 60

Final Round

(6)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 26 64 64
(5)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (wc)Nicole Melichar (USA) 76(2) 60
(3)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 64 61
Amanda Fink (USA) d. Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 75 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (wc)Allie Will (USA) 60 62
Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 64 62

Mashona Washington (USA) d. Kristie Ahn (USA) 46 64 62
(6)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Alina Jidkova (RUS) 64 62

Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (4)Christina McHale (USA) 64 75
(wc)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 61 64

Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 46 61 62
(Q)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (8)Lauren Albanese (USA) 75 76(5)

(5)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 63 61
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 75 62

(Q)Amanda Fink (USA) d. (wc)Chloe Jones (USA) 60 62
(3)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 64 64

(7)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (Q)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 62 61
(SR)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 26 60 61

Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (wc)Jessica Pegula (USA) 75 63
(2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 60 60

Second Round

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 62 60
(6)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 62 16 60

(wc)Irina Falconi (USA) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 64 63
Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (Q)Beatrice Capra (USA) 64 64

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (5)Madison Brengle (USA) 63 36 63
(3)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (Q)Amanda Fink (USA) 63 64

(7)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (SR)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 46 63 61
(2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 75 16 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (6)Junri Namigata (JPN) 61 26 63
Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (wc)Irina Falconi (USA) 63 64

(3)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 57 76(5) 62
(7)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 76(6) 61

Semifinal

Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 75 75
(3)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (7)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 36 64 76(6)

Final

Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (3)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 63 64



$25k Aschaffenburg (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Teodora Mircic (SRB) v BYE
Oceane Adam (FRA) d. Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR) 46 62 64

Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR) d. Jil Nora Engelmann (GER) 60 62
(12)Ema Burgic (BIH) v BYE

(2)Kiki Bertens (NED) v BYE
Linda Mair (ITA) d. Viktoria Stojanova (GER) 61 63

Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Julia Octavia Groblewski (GER) 60 60
(11)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v BYE

(3)Natasa Zoric (SRB) v BYE
Inna Kuzmenko (RUS) d. Samantha Hoerter (GER) 64 64

Sina Ladage (GER) d. Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 46 75 76(5)
(9)Tammi Patterson (AUS) v BYE

(4)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) v BYE
Karolina Cechova (CZE) d. Stefanie Stemmer (GER) 62 61

Marisa Gianotti (AUS) d. Marketa Trousilova (CZE) 76(2) 57 62
(13)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Julia Sauer (GER) 60 60

(5)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) v BYE
Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) d. Tatjana Stoll (GER) 60 61

Anne Dickhardt (GER) d. Maxine Schmidt (GER) 61 61
(10)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) v BYE

(6)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) v BYE
Mateja Kraljevic (SUI) d. Sabrina Schmidt (GER) 61 63

Verena Gantschnig (GER) d. Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE) 63 64
(wc)Barbara Bonic (SRB) d. (16)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 46 63 61

(7)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v BYE
Linda Berlinecke (GER) d. Zsofia Miko (HUN) 62 21 Ret.

(wc)Sonja Molnar (CAN) d. Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 26 61 64
(14)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Ecaterina Oproiu (ROU) 62 60

(8)Janina Toljan (AUT) v BYE
Sarina Mueller (GER) d. Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 64 62

Maria Biryukova (RUS) d. Jara Jordan (GER) 60 62
(15)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Madeline Bosnjak (GER) 63 63

Second Round

(1)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Oceane Adam (FRA) 61 63
(12)Ema Burgic (BIH) d. Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR) 64 64

(2)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Linda Mair (ITA) 64 62
(11)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. Simona Dobra (CZE) 63 63

Inna Kuzmenko (RUS) d. (3)Natasa Zoric (SRB) 76(3) 64
(9)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Sina Ladage (GER) 75 61

(4)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Karolina Cechova (CZE) 61 60
(13)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 60 62

(5)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 64 63
(10)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Anne Dickhardt (GER) 63 62

Mateja Kraljevic (SUI) d.(6)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 63 63
(wc)Barbara Bonic (SRB) d. Verena Gantschnig (GER) 63 62

(7)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Linda Berlinecke (GER) 62 60
(14)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (wc)Sonja Molnar (GER) 36 53 Ret.

(8)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. Sarina Mueller (GER) 57 75 62
(15)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Maria Biryukova (RUS) 63 63

Final Round

(1)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (12)Ema Burgic (BIH) 62 61
(2)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (11)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 63 60
(9)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Inna Kuzmenko (RUS) 75 63
(13)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (4)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 63 64
(10)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (5)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 60 63
(wc)Barbara Bonic (SRB) d. Mateja Kraljevic (SUI) 64 76(3)
(7)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (14)Conny Perrin (SUI) 64 64
(15)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (8)Janina Toljan (AUT) 36 60 76(3)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (wc)Anna Zaja (GER) 61 62
(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 61 62

(Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (Q)Barbara Bonic (SRB) 62 60
(7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 76(4) 64

(4)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) 76(9) 62
(Q)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (wc)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 60 61

(wc)Nina Zander (GER) d. Elora Dabija (ROU) 26 63 75
(5)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Carmen Klaschka (GER) 62 61

Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (8)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 36 64 64
(Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (Q)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 76(4) 61

Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 62 36 62
(3)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 64 62

Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (6)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 62 76(5)
Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (Q)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 64 64

Erika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Tereza Jankovska (CZE) 64 62
(SE)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (2)Sarah Gronert (GER) 63 63

Second Round

(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 64 60
(Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 63 75

(Q)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (4)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 62 06 64
(5)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (wc)Nina Zander (GER) 75 76(3)

Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 63 64
(3)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 62 76(6)

Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 76(6) 75
(SE)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 62 76(5)

Quarterfinal

(Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 76(3) 64
(Q)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (5)Julia Mayr (ITA) 63 62

(3)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 64 63
Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (SE)Elise Tamaela (NED) 63 62

Semifinal

(Q)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) 63 46 60
Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (3)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 60 06 76(4)

Final

(Q)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Caroline Garcia (FRA) 61 60



$25k Valladolid (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) v BYE
Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (ESP) v BYE

Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP) d. Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 61 62
Alejandra Starkova (ESP) v BYE

(2)Benedetta Davato (ITA) v BYE
Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP) d. Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) 62 62

Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP) d. Maria Jose Marino Calvino (ESP) 63 75
Olga Saez Larra (ESP) v BYE

(3)Jade Hopper (AUS) v BYE
Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) v BYE

Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP) d. Michelle de Groot (NED) 46 64 63
Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP) v BYE

(4)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) v BYE
Nuria Sanjurjo (ESP) v BYE

Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP) d. Monica Aguado (ESP) 64 64
Elzyata Sovaeva (RUS) v BYE

(5)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v BYE
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) v BYE

Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) d. Andrea Lopez-Seco (ESP) 63 61
Josepha Adam (FRA) v BYE

(6)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) v BYE
Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP) v BYE

Esther Santiago (ESP) d. (wc)Sarah Ellen Hofmann (GER) 60 61
(9)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) v BYE

(7)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) v BYE
Irene Gandara Gonzalez (ESP) v BYE

Diana Isaeva (RUS) d. Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP) 76(1) 64
(11)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) v BYE

(8)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) v BYE
Daria Kirpicheva (RUS) v BYE

Paula Rincon Otero (ESP) d. Beatriz Prieto Cabrera (ESP) 76(3) 63
(10)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (ESP) 61 63
Alejandra Starkova (ESP) d. Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP) 63 36 60

Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP) d. (2)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 64 61
Olga Saez Larra (ESP) d. Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP) 62 62

Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) d. (3)Jade Hopper (AUS) 60 Ret.
Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP) d. Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP) 61 63

(4)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Nuria Sanjurjo (ESP) 63 62
Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP) d. Elzyata Sovaeva (RUS) 61 60

Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) d. (5)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 23 Ret.
Josepha Adam (FRA) d. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) 57 63 76(5)

(6)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP) 63 61
(9)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. Esther Santiago (ESP) 63 61

(7)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. Irene Gandara Gonzalez (ESP) 62 64
(11)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) d. Diana Isaeva (RUS) 64 16 76(5)

(8)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) d. Daria Kirpicheva (RUS) 61 63
(10)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Paula Rincon Otero (ESP) 26 61 63

Final Round

(1)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Alejandra Starkova (ESP) 76(1) 60
Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP) d. Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 62 60
Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) d. Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP) 64 61
(4)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP) 63 63
Josepha Adam (FRA) d. Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 62 64
(9)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. (6)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 63 75
(11)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) d. (7)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 26 75 64
(8)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) d. (10)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 64 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 75 64
(wc)Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP) d. (wc)Alina Wessel (GER) 61 63

(Q)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP)62 26 61
(8)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (Q)Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP) 60 64

Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 61 62
(wc)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 16 64 62

Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (Q)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 64 60
(5)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. Anna Smith (GBR) 61 60

(7)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 64 61
(SR)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (Q)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) 16 63 60

Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (Q)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) 63 63
(4)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (Q)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 26 64 63

(6)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 64 62
(wc)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 46 63 10 Ret.

Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (Q)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 64 64
(2)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (Q)Josepha Adam (FRA) 64 63

Second Round

(1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (wc)Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP) 61 61
(8)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (Q)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 64 36 75

Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (wc)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 76(2) 36 61
(5)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 62 64

(7)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (SR)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 64 61
Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (4)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 64 21 Ret.

(6)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (wc)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 75 75
Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (2)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 64 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (8)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 64 64
Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (5)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 63 64

(7)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 62 63
(6)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 63 62

Semifinal

Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 75 64
(6)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (7)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 76(4) 36 62

Final

(6)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 76(2) 63



$25k Fuzhou (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v BYE
Xin Wen (CHN) d. Yulia Georgieva (RUS) 60 60

Xiaorong Dong (CHN) d. Yu Xuan Liu (CHN) 61 64
Yang Pang (CHN) v BYE

(2)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) v BYE
Mo Cao (CHN) d. Tian Cao (CHN) 64 16 63

Ziqi Hou (CHN) d. Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN) 75 62
Nirupama Sanjeev (IND) v BYE

(3)Yi Zhong (CHN) v BYE
Chu Chu (CHN) v BYE

Sheng-Mei Bai (CHN) d. Ya-Ying Wang (CHN) 61 60
Ni Feng (CHN) v BYE

(4)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) v BYE
Le Ma (CHN) d. Huan Li (CHN) 64 62

Zi Yang (CHN) d. Ya Zhou (CHN) 60 60
(10)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v BYE

(5)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v BYE
Yafan Wang (CHN) d. Yufei Wu (CHN) 61 61

Ran Tian (CHN) d. Shantalina Trinh (FRA) 60 61
(9)Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) v BYE

(6)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) v BYE
Qianqian Zhao (CHN) d. Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN) 61 63

Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. Xiaomeng Cheng (CHN) 63 61
Xin Ji (CHN) v BYE

(7)Lin Zhu (CHN) v BYE
Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. Yang Sheng (CHN) 64 64

Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) d. Kejia Chen (CHN) 62 61
Boyan Wang (CHN) v BYE

(8)Chang Liu (CHN) v BYE
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) d. Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 63 61

Jia-Bei Mei (CHN) d. Li Li (CHN) 61 63
Yue Yuan (CHN) v BYE

Second Round

(1/wc)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Xin Wen (CHN) 64 64
Xiaorong Dong (CHN) d. Yang Pang (CHN) 60 61

(2)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Mo Cao (CHN) 60 61
Ziqi Hou (CHN) d. Nirupama Sanjeev (IND) 64 06 63

(3)Yi Zhong (CHN) d. Chu Chu (CHN) 62 62
Sheng-Mei Bai (CHN) d. Ni Feng (CHN) 75 75

(4)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. Le Ma (CHN) 64 62
(10)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 64 75

(5)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. Yafan Wang (CHN) 61 61
Ran Tian (CHN) d. (9)Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 61 61

Qianqian Zhao (CHN) d. (6)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 63 64
Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. Xin Ji (CHN) 61 60

(7)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Michika Ozeki (JPN) 60 60
Boyan Wang (CHN) d. Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) 64 63

(8)Chang Liu (CHN) d. Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) 26 75 60
Jia-Bei Mei (CHN) d. Yue Yuan (CHN) 60 62

Final Round

(1/wc)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Xiaorong Dong (CHN) 60 62
Ziqi Hou (CHN) d. (2)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 64 63
(3)Yi Zhong (CHN) d. Sheng-Mei Bai (CHN) 62 64
(4)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. (10)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN 60 64
Ran Tian (CHN) d. (5)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 62 63
Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. Qianqian Zhao (CHN) 61 60
(7)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 62 61
(8)Chang Liu (CHN) d. Jia-Bei Mei (CHN) 63 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1/Q)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (Q)Lin Zhu (CHN) 62 76(0)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 64 36 75

(wc)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 76(0) 76(4)
(7)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 61 60

Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (4)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 64 63
(Q)Ran Tian (CHN) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 63 62

(Q)Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. (Q)Yi Zhong (CHN) 63 46 60
Chen Liang (CHN) d. (6)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 63 67(6) 63

Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. (5)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 64 16 61
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 63 64

(Q)Chang Liu (CHN) d. (Q)Ziqi Hou (CHN) 62 63
(3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 62 63

(8)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 64 64
Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Ting Li (CHN) 63 62

(Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. (wc)Cheng-Ling Huang (CHN) 61 61
(2/wc)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Lu Guo (CHN) 62 61

Second Round

(1/Q)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 16 64
(7)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (wc)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 75 75

Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (Q)Ran Tian (CHN) 63 75
(Q)Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. Chen Liang (CHN) 62 60

Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 60 60
(3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Chang Liu (CHN) 61 64

Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (8)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 64 16 64
(2/wc)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 64 63

Quarterfinal

(1/Q)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (7)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 60 61
(Q)Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 63 46 61

(3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 26 62 64
(2/wc)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 64 46 63

Semifinal

(1/Q)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (Q)Xiao Zhou (CHN) 62 61
(3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (2/wc)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 63 62

Final

(1/Q)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 62 64



$10k Brussels (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE
Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-2 6-4 

Cassidy CRAWFORD (GBR) BYE
Celine VAURE (FRA) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-3 6-3 

BYE
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-1 6-3 

Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) BYE
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) 6-2 6-0 

Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) BYE
Monique ZUUR (NED) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 7-5 7-5 

Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) BYE
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-3 Retired

Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Ona JANE (BRA) 6-0 6-0 
Tatiana RODENS (BEL) BYE

Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) BYE
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Franziska Louise KOEHLER (GER) 6-1 6-1 

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) BYE
Denise VAN DER BEN (NED) defeated Soraya MORADIAN (GER) 7-6(1) 6-1 

Irina TREGUB (RUS) BYE
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Sarah DE CLERCQ (BEL) 6-1 6-1 

Marta DALL'OSSO (ITA) defeated Jessica HERMANS (BEL) 6-1 6-2 
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) BYE

BYE
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Natalie LUFT (GER) 6-0 6-1 

Eva WACANNO (NED) BYE
Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) defeated Silvia CEVOLI (BEL) 6-3 7-6(10) 

Justine BOURDON (BEL) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) 6-4 5-7 6-0 
Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Sheila MORADIAN (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Segou JONKER (NED) BYE
Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) defeated Elien CROMBEZ (BEL) 6-1 6-2

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) BYE

2nd Round

Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) defeated () 
Celine VAURE (FRA) defeated Cassidy CRAWFORD (GBR) 6-3 6-2 

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated () 
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-2 6-3 

Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Monique ZUUR (NED) 6-0 6-0 
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 6-2 4-6 Retired

Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Tatiana RODENS (BEL) 6-1 6-2 
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4) 

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Denise VAN DER BEN (NED) 6-1 6-1 
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 6-1 6-3 

Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Marta DALL'OSSO (ITA) 6-1 6-4 
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated () 

Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 0-6 6-2 6-4 
Justine BOURDON (BEL) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-3 

Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) defeated Segou JONKER (NED) 6-3 7-5 
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-0 7-6(6)

Final Round

Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Celine VAURE (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-2 7-5
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Justine BOURDON (BEL) defeated Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (1) 6-3 0-6 6-3
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-1 6-1

Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-1 7-6(2)
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-2 4-6 6-2

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) 6-4 6-4
Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) defeated Laura BERNARD (BEL) 6-0 6-3

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (7) 6-2 6-3

Marcella KOEK (NED) (5) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) 6-3 6-1
Aleksandra GRELA (POL) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (4) defeated Justine BOURDON (BEL) 6-2 6-0

Andrea KA (FRA) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (6) 6-3 6-4
Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) 6-3 6-2

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (2) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 6-1 6-2 

2nd Round

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-2 5-7 6-4

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) 6-0 6-2
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-1 6-4

Marcella KOEK (NED) (5) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 6-4 6-4
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (4) defeated Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Andrea KA (FRA) defeated Anouk TIGU (NED) 6-3 6-2
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (2) 7-6(0) 6-2

Quarterfinal

Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 6-0 3-1 Retired
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (4) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (5) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Andrea KA (FRA) 6-4 7-5

Semifinal

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (8) 6-2 6-7(0) 6-3
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (4) defeated Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) 7-5 1-6 6-3

Final

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (4) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-2 6-1 



$10k Torino (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (1) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-3 
Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) defeated Sayali BHILARE (IND) 6-0 6-1 

Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) (2) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 
Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 

Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) (3) defeated Giorgia CARNOVALE (ITA) 6-3 6-1 
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Sara CASTELLANO (ITA) 6-2 6-1 

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) 6-3 6-1 
Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-2 6-4 

Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 2-6 6-1 6-1 
Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-2 6-0 

Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Alessia BIANCHI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 2-6 6-2 6-4 

Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) 6-3 6-1 
Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 2-5 Retired

Valeria MURATORI (ITA) defeated Alexia QUARTETTO (SUI) 3-6 6-3 6-1 
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Rebecca SPINELLO (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4 

Final Round

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (1) defeated Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) (2) defeated Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 6-1 6-0 
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) (3) 6-2 6-1 
Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 6-3 7-6(5) 
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) 6-3 6-0 
Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) 6-2 6-4 
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Valeria MURATORI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (1) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (4) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 7-5 6-1

Silvia ALBANO (ITA) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-0
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (5) defeated Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) 7-5 6-1

Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (6) defeated Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-2
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (3) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 7-5 6-1

Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (7) 2-0 Retired
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-4 7-6(5)
Lisa SABINO (SUI) (2) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 

2nd Round

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) defeated Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) 6-1 6-4

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (5) defeated Silvia ALBANO (ITA) 6-2 2-6 6-4

Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (6) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 6-3 7-6(8)
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (3) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 6-0 7-5

Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Lisa SABINO (SUI) (2) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 6-2 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) 6-2 6-3
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (5) 7-5 6-2
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (6) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (3) 6-3 6-4
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (2) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) 6-0 6-1
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (6) 6-3 6-4

Final

Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 6-4 7-6(3) 



$10k Prokuplje (SLO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (1) BYE
Indra BIGI (ITA) BYE

Jovana KARAC (SRB) defeated Dijana ARADINOVIC (SRB) 6-1 7-5 
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Emilija KOKANOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0 

Anastasia STEPU (BUL) (2) BYE
Lucia KOVALOVA (SVK) BYE

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-3 6-2 
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 6-3 6-4 

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (3) BYE
Carissa RISTEVSKI (AUS) BYE

Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) defeated Irina CVIJOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2 
Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-4 

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (4) BYE
Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) BYE

Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 2-6 6-2 7-5 
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Rejhana MEKIC (SRB) 6-3 5-0 Retired

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (5) BYE
Tatjana PANDUREVIC (AUS) BYE

Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) 1-6 6-3 6-4 
Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) defeated Milica ZIVANOVIC (CAN) 6-3 6-3 

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (6) BYE
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-0 

Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 6-2 6-4 
Mina GARDIC (SRB) (11) BYE

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (7) BYE
Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Biljana MILOSEVSKA (MKD) 6-3 2-6 6-1 

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-4 7-5 
Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) (9) BYE

Deeon MLADIN (AUS) (8) BYE
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 4-6 7-6(3) 

Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Kristina BOZINOVSKA (MKD) 6-0 6-0 
Anna MORGINA (RUS) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Jovana KARAC (SRB) 6-1 6-0 

Anastasia STEPU (BUL) (2) defeated Lucia KOVALOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2 
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1 

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (3) defeated Carissa RISTEVSKI (AUS) 6-0 6-4 
Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) defeated Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) 2-6 6-3 6-3 

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-1 
Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-0 7-6(5) 

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (5) defeated Tatjana PANDUREVIC (AUS) 6-0 6-0 
Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1 

Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (6) 6-3 7-6(4) 
Mina GARDIC (SRB) (11) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3 

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (7) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-1 6-0 
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) (9) 6-3 4-6 7-5 

Deeon MLADIN (AUS) (8) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-3 2-6 6-3 
Anna MORGINA (RUS) (10) defeated Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-2 6-1 

Final Round

Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (1) 6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-2
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Anastasia STEPU (BUL) (2) 7-5 6-1
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (3) defeated Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) 6-1 6-2
Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (5) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-0
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) (11) 6-1 6-1
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (7) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-4
Deeon MLADIN (AUS) (8) defeated Anna MORGINA (RUS) (10) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) (1) defeated Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) 6-3 6-1
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1

Doroteja ERIC (SRB) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (7) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-0 3-6 6-4

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Deeon MLADIN (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Polona REBERSAK (SLO) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 7-5 7-5

Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) defeated Tamara MIHAJLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-3 7-6(7)

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (8) 6-3 6-3
Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-3 3-6 6-4

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (4) 6-2 6-0

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) (5) 6-0 6-3
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) 7-6(2) 6-0

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Anastasia STEPU (BUL) 7-5 7-6(8)
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (2) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) (1) 5-5 Retired
Doroteja ERIC (SRB) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (7) 6-3 6-3

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) 6-2 6-4
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (6) 6-3 6-0

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) defeated Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 3-6 6-4 7-6(2)

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Quarterfinal

Doroteja ERIC (SRB) defeated Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) 6-1 6-4
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (3) 6-2 6-3
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-0
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) 6-4 7-5

Semifinal

Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) defeated Doroteja ERIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0

Final

Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) 6-2 3-6 6-0 



$10k Tokyo (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (1) BYE
Mina TAKITA (JPN) defeated Hiroko TAKURA (JPN) 6-0 6-1 

Ayane IWAI (JPN) BYE
Hitomi KAWANO (JPN) BYE

Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) BYE
Mika SATO (JPN) defeated Kanae IHA (JPN) 6-3 7-6(7) 

Natsumi KOBAYASHI (JPN) defeated Akane SAKUDA (JPN) 6-1 6-3 
Sari BABA (JPN) BYE

Narumi OKUDA (JPN) BYE
Haruna UMEMOTO (JPN) defeated Sayuri NAKAJIMA (JPN) 6-0 6-3 

Hirono WATANABE (JPN) defeated Yumeka MAEDA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 
Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) BYE

Maya WAKUI (JPN) BYE
Chinatsu ITO (JPN) defeated Haruka ITO (JPN) 5-7 6-4 7-6(2) 

Yuriko SHINTANI (JPN) defeated Megumi FUJIWARA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 
Masae NABETANI (JPN) BYE

Nao TADA (JPN) BYE
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) BYE

Suzuko NAKATSUKA (JPN) defeated Emina NEMOTO (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) BYE

Risa NAKAHARA (JPN) BYE
Haine OGATA (JPN) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 7-5 6-1 

Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) defeated Saori MIYAMOTO (JPN) 6-1 6-3 
Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) BYE

Minori HIMENO (JPN) BYE
Maiko YAMASHITA (JPN) defeated Kana NATSUME (JPN) 6-3 6-4 

Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Risa ARAI (JPN) 6-1 6-4 
Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) BYE

Seira ETORI (JPN) BYE
Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) defeated Mitsuko ISE (JPN) 6-3 Retired

Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Seira NAKUI (JPN) 6-1 6-1 
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) BYE

2nd Round

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (1) defeated Mina TAKITA (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
Ayane IWAI (JPN) defeated Hitomi KAWANO (JPN) 6-3 6-3 

Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) defeated Mika SATO (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-1 
Sari BABA (JPN) defeated Natsumi KOBAYASHI (JPN) 6-2 7-5 

Haruna UMEMOTO (JPN) defeated Narumi OKUDA (JPN) 6-3 6-4 
Hirono WATANABE (JPN) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-4 

Maya WAKUI (JPN) defeated Chinatsu ITO (JPN) 6-3 6-1 
Masae NABETANI (JPN) defeated Yuriko SHINTANI (JPN) 6-1 6-1 

Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Nao TADA (JPN) 6-0 6-4 
Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) defeated Suzuko NAKATSUKA (JPN) 6-1 6-3 

Haine OGATA (JPN) defeated Risa NAKAHARA (JPN) 6-4 6-4 
Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5) 

Maiko YAMASHITA (JPN) defeated Minori HIMENO (JPN) 6-1 6-0 
Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) 5-7 6-1 6-3 

Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) defeated Seira ETORI (JPN) 6-1 6-1 
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-3 7-6(3) 

Final Round

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (1) defeated Ayane IWAI (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Sari BABA (JPN) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 6-4 7-5
Hirono WATANABE (JPN) defeated Haruna UMEMOTO (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Maya WAKUI (JPN) defeated Masae NABETANI (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) 7-5 6-3
Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) defeated Haine OGATA (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Maiko YAMASHITA (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 6-4 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) (1) 6-2 6-4
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-4 6-0

Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Yuki ITO (JPN) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (6) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-1

Mari INOUE (JPN) (4) defeated Shiori ARAKI (JPN) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-5
Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) 6-0 6-3

Hirono WATANABE (JPN) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Kazusa ITO (JPN) (7) defeated Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Aika OSAWA (JPN) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (8) 6-4 7-6(5)
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-0 6-2

Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (3) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Kei SEKINE (JPN) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (5) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(5)
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) defeated Rie IMAI (JPN) 7-5 6-2

Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (2) defeated Sari BABA (JPN) 6-2 7-6(5)

2nd Round

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (6) 7-5 1-6 6-3

Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) (4) 6-2 6-4
Kazusa ITO (JPN) (7) defeated Hirono WATANABE (JPN) 6-0 6-4

Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Aika OSAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (3) 6-1 6-1

Kei SEKINE (JPN) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) 6-2 7-5
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (2) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) (7) 6-2 6-2
Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (2) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) 7-5 6-2
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (2) defeated Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) 6-4 5-7 6-3

Final

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (2) 4-6 6-4 6-1



$10k Pattaya (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chinami OGI (JPN) (1) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-2 
Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (12) defeated Guntisa BOONLEANG (THA) 6-0 6-0 

Maya KATO (JPN) (2) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-2 6-4 
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (14) defeated Parija MALOO (IND) 6-1 6-4 

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (3) defeated Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) 6-3 6-4 
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) (10) defeated In-Young HWANG (KOR) 6-1 6-1 

Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) defeated So-Ra LEE (KOR) (4) 4-6 6-3 6-2 
Su Jeong JANG (KOR) (15) defeated Hye-Min LEE (KOR) 6-4 2-6 6-4 

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (5) defeated Achiraya SRIPROME (THA) 6-3 4-6 6-2 
Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) (13) 6-2 4-6 7-6(4) 

Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (6) defeated Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) 6-0 6-1 
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (11) defeated Sarah LEE (USA) 6-3 6-4 

Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (7) defeated Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) 6-0 6-0 
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) (9) 6-0 6-1 

Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (8) defeated Tanvi SHAH (IND) 6-0 6-2 
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) (16) defeated Jitsupang SAMREJ (THA) 6-1 6-2 

Final Round

Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (12) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) (1) 6-3 6-4 
Maya KATO (JPN) (2) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (14) 6-4 6-4 
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) (10) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (3) 6-4 7-6(2) 
Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) defeated Su Jeong JANG (KOR) (15) 6-3 6-4 
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (5) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-1 
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (6) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (11) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (7) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-1 6-0 
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) (16) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (8) 6-1 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Shiho AKITA (JPN) (1) defeated Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Yi CHEN (TPE) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) 6-4 6-2

Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) 6-4 6-4
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (6) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 4-6 7-6(8) 6-3

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (4) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) 6-1 6-2
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-1

Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (7) defeated Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) 6-2 5-7 6-2

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (5) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) 6-4 6-4

Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated Su Jeong JANG (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (3) 5-7 6-3 6-1

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (8) defeated Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) 6-4 6-4
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) 6-1 6-4

Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) 6-0 3-6 6-1
Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (2) defeated Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) 6-3 6-1 

2nd Round

Shiho AKITA (JPN) (1) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) 6-2 6-1
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (6) 6-3 6-3

Min-Hwa YU (KOR) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (4) 6-3 6-4
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (7) defeated Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) 6-3 6-1

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (5) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (8) 4-6 7-5 7-5
Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) defeated Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (2) 6-2 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Shiho AKITA (JPN) (1) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (7) defeated Min-Hwa YU (KOR) 1-6 6-1 6-3
Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (5) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) 6-1 7-6(4)
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4

Semifinal

Shiho AKITA (JPN) (1) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (7) 6-0 6-4
Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (5) defeated Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-0

Final

Shiho AKITA (JPN) (1) defeated Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (5) 6-3 6-4 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jul 19th, 2010, 01:27 AM   #172
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jul 12

Code:
$50k Contrexeville (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) v BYE
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL) d. Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) 60 60

Iris Khanna (AUT) d. Melanie Maietti (FRA) 62 62
(5)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. Samantha Hoerter (GER) 75 62

(2)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v BYE
Lara Michel (SUI) d. Charline Braidy (FRA) 46 64 62

Natalie Proese (GER) d. Solene Ficheux (FRA) 36 64 62
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (7)Alize Lim (FRA) 62 64

(3)Cindy Chala (FRA) d. Katharina Holert (GER) 62 61
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 63 61

Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 75 61
(8)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Jennifer Allan (GBR) 64 62

(4)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Alix Collombon (FRA) 62 61
Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) d. Alexandra Ion (ROU) 62 63

Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 64 62
(6)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Jeannine Prentner (AUT) 62 62

Second Round

Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL) d. (1)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 62 64
Iris Khanna (AUT) d. (5)Janina Toljan (AUT) 64 62

Lara Michel (SUI) d. (2)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 60 75
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Natalie Proese (GER) 61 46 61

(3)Cindy Chala (FRA) d. Jana Cepelova (SVK) 62 62
(8)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Irina Ramialison (FRA) 62 60

(4)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) 63 60
(6)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Jessica Ginier (FRA) 63 06 62

Final Round

Iris Khanna (AUT) d. Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL) 60 76(6)
Lara Michel (SUI) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 61 62
(8)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (3)Cindy Chala (FRA) 46 61 64
(4)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (6)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. (1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 60 Ret.
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (Q)Conny Perrin (SUI) 60 63

Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (Q)Iris Khanna (AUT) 63 61
(7)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. (Q)Lara Michel (SUI) 76(6) 64

(4)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 62 63
(JE)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (wc)Constance Sibille (FRA) 57 76(5) 61

Sally Peers (AUS) d. (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 62 46 63
(5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 76(3) 62

(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (LL)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 63 61
(wc)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 76(7) 62

Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Elena Chalova (RUS) 75 62
Bianca Botto (PER) d. (3)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 57 60 62

(8)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 63 64
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 36 63 63

Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (wc)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 61 64
(2/wc)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Monika Wejnert (AUS) 63 60

Second Round

Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 64 63
Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (7)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 52 Ret.

(4)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (JE)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 62 63
Sally Peers (AUS) d. (5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 46 63 63

(wc)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. (6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 63
Bianca Botto (PER) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 76(5) 57 62

(8)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 26 62 62
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (2/wc)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 63 64

Quarterfinal

Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 75 62
(4)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 63 64

Bianca Botto (PER) d. (wc)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 63 64
(8)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 75 57 64

Semifinal

(4)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 36 76(4) 64
(8)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 75 76(5)

Final

(4)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (8)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 46 63 61



$25k Zwevegem (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (SUI) v BYE
Dide Beijer (NED) v BYE

Celine Vaure (FRA) d. Irina Tregub (RUS) 46 62 61
(16)Mara Nowak (GER) v BYE

(2)Marcella Koek (NED) v BYE
Caroline Wegner (GER) v BYE

Hristina Dishkova (BUL) d. (wc)Sarah Urbanek (GER) 64 57 60
(13)Andrea Ka (FRA) v BYE

(3)Marina Shamayko (RUS) v BYE
(wc)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) v BYE

Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. Angela Dishkova (BUL) 60 63
(11)Katharina Brown (GBR) v BYE

(4)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) v BYE
Sabrina Bamburac (GBR) v BYE

Magali Van Landegem (BEL) d. (wc)Sarah De Clercq (BEL) 64 63
(10)Alison Shemon (AUS) v BYE

(5)Sofie Oyen (BEL) v BYE
Aleksandra Grela (POL) v BYE

(wc)Alina Wessel (GER) d. Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 64 64
(14)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) v BYE

(6)Myrtille Georges (FRA) v BYE
Harriet Sheahan (AUS) v BYE

Lize Leenknecht (BEL) d. Sagarika Phadke (IND) 64 60
(9)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) v BYE

(7)Elina Gasanova (RUS) v BYE
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) v BYE

Michaela Boev (BEL) d. Gabriela van de Graaf (NED) 61 60
(12)Josanne van Bennekom (NED) v BYE

(8)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v BYE
Eva Wacanno (NED) v BYE

Nina Wellnitz (GER) d. Elien Crombez (BEL) 60 63
(15)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. Dide Beijer (NED) 63 61
(16)Mara Nowak (GER) d. Celine Vaure (FRA) 60 75

(2)Marcella Koek (NED) d. Caroline Wegner (GER) 63 61
(13)Andrea Ka (FRA) d. Hristina Dishkova (BUL) 62 61

(3)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (wc)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) 75 76(5)
(11)Katharina Brown (GBR) d. Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 64 62

(4)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) d. Sabrina Bamburac (GBR) 63 62
Magali Van Landegem (BEL) d. (10)Alison Shemon (AUS) 36 76(4) 63

(5)Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. Aleksandra Grela (POL) 63 63
(14)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) d. (wc)Alina Wessel (GER) 75 63

(6)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Harriet Sheahan (AUS) 61 60
(9)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Lize Leenknecht (BEL) 60 60

Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. (7)Elina Gasanova (RUS) 64 61
(12)Josanne van Bennekom (NED) d. Michaela Boev (BEL) 63 62

(8)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) d. Eva Wacanno (NED) 46 64 75
(15)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. Nina Wellnitz (GER) 75 75

Final Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. (16)Mara Nowak (GER) 75 36 60
(2)Marcella Koek (NED) d. (13)Andrea Ka (FRA) 64 61
(11)Katharina Brown (GBR) d. (3)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 62 57 63
(4)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) d. Magali Van Landegem (BEL) 76(6) 64
(5)Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. (14)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 26 63 63
(6)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (9)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 64 62
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. (12)Josanne van Bennekom (NED) 75 75
(15)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (8)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 76(5) 76(4)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (Q)Katharina Brown (GBR) 61 62
(wc)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 46 76(3) 62

(Q)Marcella Koek (NED) d. (Q)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) 60 63
(6)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (wc)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 61 60

(4)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 75
Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (wc)Goele Lemmens (BEL) 60 62

(Q)Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 36 61 64
(8)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. (LL)Josanne van Bennekom (NED) 63 61

(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 63 61
Justine Ozga (GER) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 75 63

(Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (Q)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 63 61
(3)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (wc)Gally de Wael (BEL) 63 64

Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (7)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 63 64
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 61 63

(Q)Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. (Q)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 63 61
(2)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Kiki Bertens (NED) 61 61

Second Round

(wc)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (1)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 36 63 75
(Q)Marcella Koek (NED) d. (6)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 64 64

Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (4)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 64 61
(Q)Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. (8)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 31 Ret.

(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 63 62
(3)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 60 61

Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 57 60 76(5)
(Q)Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. (2)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 63 16 Ret.

Quarterfinal

(wc)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (Q)Marcella Koek (NED) 61 62
(Q)Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. Danielle Harmsen (NED) 61 36 61

(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (3)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 61 62
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (Q)Lisa Sabino (SUI) 61 60

Semifinal

(Q)Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. (wc)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 63 62
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 46 63 62

Final

Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (Q)Sofie Oyen (BEL) 76(4) 61



$25k Darmstadt (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (wc)Dariia Gajos (GER) 63 60
(wc)Felicitas Kastner (GER) d. (wc)Jil Nora Engelmann (GER) 60 63

(2)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. Sara Sussarello (ITA) 62 62
(14)Jana Jandova (CZE) d. Lisa Brinkmann (GER) 63 62

(3)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Olga Panova (RUS) 63 61
(15)Oceane Adam (FRA) d. Kristina Benashvili (UZB) 60 61

(4)Ema Burgic (BIH) d. Julia-Octavia Groblewski (GER) 60 60
Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. (11)Julia Moriarty (IRL) 62 61

Inna Kuzmenko (RUS) d. (5)Emilia Yorio (ARG) 61 76(3)
(wc)Kim Berghaus (GER) d. (13)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 26 64 62

(6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (wc)Anne-Catrin Knaup (GER) 60 62
(9)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. Linda Mair (ITA) 62 62

(7)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 64 60
(10)Gira Schofield (USA) d. Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 61 76(3)

(8)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Sarina Mueller (GER) 63 63
(12)Barbara Bonic (SRB) d. Madeline Bosnjak (GER) 64 62

Final Round

(1/wc)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (wc)Felicitas Kastner (GER) 60 61
(2)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. (14)Jana Jandova (CZE) 63 64
(3)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (15)Oceane Adam (FRA) 61 60
(4)Ema Burgic (BIH) d. Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 63 26 62
Inna Kuzmenko (RUS) d. (wc)Kim Berghaus (GER) 64 60
(6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (9)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 64 61
(7)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (10)Gira Schofield (USA) 62 62
(8)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (12)Barbara Bonic (SRB) 36 60 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Ema Burgic (BIH) 61 63
(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 61 64

Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Natasa Zoric (SRB) 63 62
(5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 75 75

(3)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 76(2) 26 63
(SE)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 67(3) 60 61

Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (Q)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 36 63 23 Ret.
(wc)Vanessa Henke (GER) d. (6)Jessica Moore (AUS) 46 62 61

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (7)Laura Siegemund (GER) 75 75
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Julia Babilon (GER) 36 61 20 Ret.

(Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (wc)Linda Prenkovic (GER) 60 63
(4)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 06 63 61

(8)Julia Schruff (GER) d. (wc)Carina Witthoeft (GER) 62 76(4)
(Q)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (wc)Laura Heckler (GER) 63 57 75

Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 26 62 63
(Q)Inna Kuzmenko (RUS) d. (2)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 76(6)

Second Round

(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (1)Sarah Gronert (GER) 76(4) 64
(5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 60 62

(SE)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (3)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 46 60 64
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (wc)Vanessa Henke (GER) 61 62

Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 67(4) 63 63
(4)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) 61 61

(8)Julia Schruff (GER) d. (Q)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 63 62
Elora Dabija (ROU) d. (Q)Inna Kuzmenko (RUS) 64 61

Quarterfinal

(5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 63 63
(SE)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 63 61

(4)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 64 63
(8)Julia Schruff (GER) d. Elora Dabija (ROU) 60 63

Semifinal

(5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (SE)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 61 64
(8)Julia Schruff (GER) d. (4)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 64 75

Final

(5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (8)Julia Schruff (GER) 64 57 64



$25k Woking (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Michelle Farley (GBR) 75 62
Georgina Bastick (GBR) d. (wc)Natasha Kanvinde (GBR) 61 64

(2)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) d. Cassidy Crawford (GBR) 60 62
Aleksandra Nionova (LAT) d. (wc)Edita Raca (GBR) 63 61

(3)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Manisha Foster (GBR) 63 64
(wc)Lottie Fox (GBR) d. (wc)Lolade Ogungbesan (GBR) 64 63

(4)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Nela Platkova (CZE) 60 63
(wc)Daneika Borthwick (GBR) d. Lucie Rey (SUI) 64 64

(5)Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) d. Alexandra Walker (GBR) 63 61
Natasha Starling (GBR) d. Amanda Black (GBR) 63 63

(6)Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. Elisha Hande (GBR) 64 61
Claire Bartlett (USA) d. Hope Johnson (GBR) 76(5) 75

(7)Jessica Ren (GBR) d. Holly Richards (GBR) 36 64 64
Claire Ricketts (GBR) d. Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR) 61 64

(8)Stephanie Cornish (GBR) d. (wc)Christie-Ann Brackett (GBR) 61 20 Ret.
Hannah James (GBR) d. Jazzamay Drew (GBR) 64 60

Final Round

(1)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Georgina Bastick (GBR) 64 64
(2)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) d. Aleksandra Nionova (LAT) 62 62
(3)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (wc)Lottie Fox (GBR) 62 61
(4)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (wc)Daneika Borthwick (GBR) 62 63
(5)Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) d. Natasha Starling (GBR) 16 61 61
Claire Bartlett (USA) d. (6)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 63 63
(7)Jessica Ren (GBR) d. Claire Ricketts (GBR) 63 67(3) 64
Hannah James (GBR) d. (8)Stephanie Cornish (GBR) 76(1) 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (Q)Isabella Holland (AUS) 62 64
Emma Laine (FIN) d. (wc)Tara Moore (GBR) 61 61

(SR)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. (Q)Jessica Ren (GBR) 62 57 64
(5)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (wc)Jade Windley (GBR) 76(1) 64

(3)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 26 64 76(3)
Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (wc)Lucy Brown (GBR) 75 61

Anna Smith (GBR) d. (wc)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 62 61
(6)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (Q)Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 63 67(5) 64

(8)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 60 61
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (SR)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 57 63 64

(Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 64 67(2) 75
(4)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (Q)Hannah James (GBR) 62 61

(7)Laura Robson (GBR) d. (Q)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 61 60
Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 26 63 76(4)

Timea Babos (HUN) d. (JE)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 46 62 60
(2)Sania Mirza (IND) d. (Q)Claire Bartlett (USA) 60 62

Second Round

Emma Laine (FIN) d. (1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 75 64
(SR)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. (5)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 26 64 75

(3)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 36 64 64
Anna Smith (GBR) d. (6)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 26 63 63

Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (8)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 64 63
(4)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 26 76(6) 64

(7)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 62 61
Timea Babos (HUN) d. (2)Sania Mirza (IND) 64 64

Quarterfinal

Emma Laine (FIN) d. (SR)Margit Ruutel (EST) 62 61
(3)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Anna Smith (GBR) 76(4) 76(5)

Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (4)Mona Barthel (GER) 63 64
Timea Babos (HUN) d. (7)Laura Robson (GBR) 63 36 76(3)

Semifinal

(3)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Emma Laine (FIN) 61 36 63
Timea Babos (HUN) d. Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 75 63

Final

Timea Babos (HUN) d. (3)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 75 64



$25k Bogota (COL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) v BYE
Maria Paula Ribero (COL) d. Mafe Vargas (COL) 62 62

(2)Karina Souza (BRA) v BYE
Kerrie Cartwright (BAH) d. Laura Maria Rodriguez Rey (COL) 60 60

(3)Alexandra Riley (USA) v BYE
Karen Hernandez (MEX) d. Maria Del Rosario Rodriguez Arias (COL) 75 60

(4)Lara Rafful (BRA) v BYE
Marcela Gomez (COL) d. Melissa Garcia (COL) 60 60

(5)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Derly Cunya (COL) 63 62
Camila Valencia (COL) d. Andrea Natalia Martin (COL) 62 61

(6)Isabela Miro (BRA) d. Natalia Moreno (COL) 62 61
Ana M Sanchez (COL) d. Paula Andrea Puentes Jimenez (COL) 60 62

Maria Camila Tobar Bejarano (COL) d. Daniela Garcia Diaz (COL) 62 62
Claudia Razzeto (PER) d. Diana Rivera (COL) 63 60

Maria Angelica Tangarife (COL) d. Maria Paula Medina Blanco (COL) 60 62
Catalina Orejuela (COL) d. Maria Cespedes (COL) 63 60

Final Round

(1)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) d. Maria Paula Ribero (COL) 75 61
(2)Karina Souza (BRA) d. Kerrie Cartwright (BAH) 63 06 63
Karen Hernandez (MEX) d. (3)Alexandra Riley (USA) 63 64
(4)Lara Rafful (BRA) d. Marcela Gomez (COL) 62 36 64
(5)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Camila Valencia (COL) 60 60
(6)Isabela Miro (BRA) d. Ana M Sanchez (COL) 60 61
Claudia Razzeto (PER) d. Maria Camila Tobar Bejarano (COL) 76(4) 61
Maria Angelica Tangarife (COL) d. Catalina Orejuela (COL) 63 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 75 61
Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) d. (Q)Maria Angelica Tangarife (COL) 62 64

(Q)Lara Rafful (BRA) d. (Q)Daniela Seguel (CHI) 64 63
(8)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. (Q)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) 62 60

(4)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Karen Emilia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 64 46 63
(wc)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) d. (LL)Alexandra Riley (USA) 76(3) 26 76(2)

Marie Elise Casares (ECU) d. Paula Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) 63 30 Ret.
(7)Lena Litvak (USA) d. (Q)Karina Souza (BRA) 62 62

(5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 62 61
(Q)Karen Hernandez (MEX) d. Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) 67(2) 76(6) 76(1

Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. (Q)Isabela Miro (BRA) 63 64
(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (wc)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) 62 63

Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (6)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 76(4) 63
Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Karen Johanna Ramirez-Rivera (COL) 46 61 61

(wc)Laura Ucros (COL) d. (Q)Claudia Razzeto (PER) 63 61
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (wc)Andrea Prisco (COL) 63 61

Second Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) 75 63
(8)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. (Q)Lara Rafful (BRA) 62 61

(4)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (wc)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 63 64
(7)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Marie Elise Casares (ECU) 36 61 76(3)

(5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (Q)Karen Hernandez (MEX) 62 62
(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 60 61

Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 76(5) 62
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (wc)Laura Ucros (COL) 64 60

Quarterfinal

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (8)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 60 60
(4)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (7)Lena Litvak (USA) 62 61

(5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (3)Lauren Albanese (USA) 36 61 63
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 64 62

Semifinal

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (4)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 64 61
(5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 60 57 63

Final

(5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (1)Julia Cohen (USA) 75 61



$10k Imola (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Valeria MURATORI (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-1 7-5

Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 6-1 7-6(2)
Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) defeated Vincenza CIRAOLO (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 7-6(3) 0-6 6-0
Karin CONTI (ITA) defeated Martina ZAVARISE (ITA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-0

Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 6-0 6-2
Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-2 6-1

Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) defeated Carlotta SARTORI (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 1-6 7-5 6-3

Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Elena RUTIGLIANO (ITA) defeated Suleika BESSER (ITA) 6-0 6-0

Alice VICINI (ITA) defeated Sayali BHILARE (IND) 6-1 6-3
Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-2

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) 6-2 6-1
Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) defeated Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) 6-1 6-2
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Karin CONTI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 1-6 6-4 6-0
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Elena RUTIGLIANO (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) defeated Alice VICINI (ITA) 7-6(7) 2-6 6-3
Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 5-7 6-1 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (1) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Masa SMIC (SLO) 6-2 2-6 6-4

Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) defeated Gabriella POLITO (ITA) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (5) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-1

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (4) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) 6-4 7-6(3)

Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) defeated Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (7) 6-3 6-2

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 6-3 7-6(2)
Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 7-6(10) 3-6 6-4

Karina ISAYAN (RUS) defeated Alina BARONOVA (UZB) 6-2 6-1
Alice MORONI (ITA) (3) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-1 7-5

Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (8) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 6-4 6-1

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 6-4 6-1
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (2) defeated Sonia SANDANO (ITA) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (1) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (5) defeated Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) 6-1 6-1

Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (4) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Alice MORONI (ITA) (3) defeated Karina ISAYAN (RUS) 6-4 3-0 Retired

Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (8) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (2) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 6-3 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (5) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 6-1 6-4
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 6-7(7) 7-5 6-1
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (3) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-4
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (8) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (2) 6-2 4-6 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (5) defeated Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) 6-0 6-1
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (8) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) 7-5 6-2

Final

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (5) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (8) 6-1 6-1 



$10k Prokuplje (SRB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (1) BYE
Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Kira GOLENKO (LAT) 6-0 6-1

Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) defeated Dijana ARADINOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) BYE

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (2) BYE
Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2

Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Danijela TOMIC (SRB) BYE

Anastasia STEPU (BUL) (3) BYE
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Carissa RISTEVSKI (AUS) 7-5 6-1

Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Mara ZOVKO (CRO) BYE

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (4) BYE
Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Lucia KOVALOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3

Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) BYE

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (5) BYE
Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Dunja ANTUNOVIC (HUN) 7-5 6-2

Sonja BECAREVIC (SWE) defeated Tatjana PANDUREVIC (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) BYE

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (6) BYE
Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) 7-5 7-6(4)

Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 6-0 6-4
Sara PILIC (ITA) BYE

Deeon MLADIN (AUS) (7) BYE
Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) defeated Milica ZIVANOVIC (CAN) 6-1 6-3

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Jovana KARAC (SRB) BYE

Jelena DURISIC (SLO) BYE
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Rejhana MEKIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3

Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Irina CVIJOVIC (SRB) BYE

2nd Round

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (1) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 7-5 6-0
Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-3

Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (2) Walkover
Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3

Anastasia STEPU (BUL) (3) defeated Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-4
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Mara ZOVKO (CRO) 6-1 6-0

Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (4) 6-3 6-2
Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (5) 6-4 Retired
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Sonja BECAREVIC (SWE) 6-1 6-3

Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (6) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Sara PILIC (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Deeon MLADIN (AUS) (7) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 6-3 7-5
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Jovana KARAC (SRB) 6-1 6-0

Jelena DURISIC (SLO) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 4-4 Retired
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Irina CVIJOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (1) defeated Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) defeated Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) 7-5 6-4
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia STEPU (BUL) (3) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-3
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5
Deeon MLADIN (AUS) (7) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-4
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Jelena DURISIC (SLO) 6-4 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (1) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-2
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-1

Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-1 7-5
Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) (8) defeated Tamara MIHAJLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) (4) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Tea FABER (CRO) defeated Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) 6-1 6-2

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) defeated Deeon MLADIN (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) 1-6 6-4 6-3

Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (5) 7-5 6-4
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Luca PUMP (HUN) 6-3 6-3

Anastasia STEPU (BUL) defeated Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) (3) 6-2 6-1

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (6) defeated Marina LAZIC (SRB) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Doroteja ERIC (SRB) defeated Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-0
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (2) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (1) defeated Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) (8) 6-2 6-2

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Polona REBERSAK (SLO) defeated Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) 6-2 7-6(2)

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Anastasia STEPU (BUL) 6-3 6-4

Doroteja ERIC (SRB) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (6) 6-1 6-3
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 6-4 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (1) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) 6-4 6-1
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Doroteja ERIC (SRB) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (1) 7-5 1-6 6-2
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Doroteja ERIC (SRB) 5-7 6-3 6-4 

Final

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4 



$10k Piestany (SVK)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) (1) BYE
Regina HUSAK (NED) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 7-5 2-6 2-0 Retired

Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) defeated Antonia MARKUSKOVA (SVK) 7-6(6) 6-3
Diana SUMOVA (CZE) BYE

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) BYE
Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK) defeated Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) 0-6 7-6(9) 6-3

Alexandra GRACOVA (SVK) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Musangu MUCHUNGA (ZAM) 6-2 6-2

Valeria DANILOVA (RUS) BYE
Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) defeated Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1

Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) defeated Petra POCHABOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-0
Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) BYE

Alexandra KIESL (GER) BYE
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Rozel Asuncion HERNANDEZ (USA) 6-2 6-1

Silvia TUMOVA (SVK) defeated Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) 6-7(9) 7-6(5) 6-3
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) BYE

Ivana KUBICKOVA (CZE) BYE
Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2

Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) defeated Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Dominika KRSAKOVA (SVK) BYE

Jana URBANOVA (SVK) BYE
Petra JANUSKOVA (CAN) defeated Paulina PETRISKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1

Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA (SVK) defeated Nina BUBELOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Nika KOVAC (SLO) BYE

Jana STANKOVICOVA (SVK) BYE
Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 6-1 6-1

Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Iveta MASAROVA (SVK) 7-5 6-1
Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) BYE

Laura SVATIKOVA (SVK) BYE
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) 6-1 6-2

Alena LUEF (AUT) defeated Daniela ZUFFOVA (SVK) 6-1 7-5
Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) BYE

2nd Round

Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-1 6-2
Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) 6-2 6-2

Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 6-4 6-2
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Alexandra GRACOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-0

Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) defeated Valeria DANILOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) defeated Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) 6-3 6-2

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 6-4 6-1
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Silvia TUMOVA (SVK) 5-0 Retired

Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Ivana KUBICKOVA (CZE) 6-0 7-6(4)
Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) defeated Dominika KRSAKOVA (SVK) 6-4 7-5

Jana URBANOVA (SVK) defeated Petra JANUSKOVA (CAN) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Nika KOVAC (SLO) defeated Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA (SVK) 7-6(6) 7-5

Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Jana STANKOVICOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-0

Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Laura SVATIKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0
Alena LUEF (AUT) defeated Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1

Final Round

Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) (1) 6-4 7-6(7)
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) defeated Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Jana URBANOVA (SVK) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) 3-6 6-5 Retired
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-0
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Alena LUEF (AUT) 6-1 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Paula KANIA (POL) (1) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-4 6-0
Jana URBANOVA (SVK) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3

Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Karolina Anna SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (5) 7-5 6-0

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (3) 6-2 3-6 6-0
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-4 6-1

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-3
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (7) defeated Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) 7-6(6) 6-4

Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) (8) defeated Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Julia DINHOF (AUT) 6-2 6-1

Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Laura VALKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2

Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) (6) 6-3 6-3
Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 5-7 6-4 7-6(4)

Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-3
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (2) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 4-6 7-5 6-4 

2nd Round

Paula KANIA (POL) (1) defeated Jana URBANOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) defeated Karolina Anna SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (7) 6-2 4-6 7-5

Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) (8) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-0 6-3
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-0

Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Diana SUMOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-6(6)
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (2) 3-6 6-3 7-5 

Quarterfinal

Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) defeated Paula KANIA (POL) (1) 6-2 7-6(2)
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) (8) defeated Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (4) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) (8) 6-2 6-4 

Final

Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) defeated Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-3 6-0 



$10k Caceres (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ester MASURI (ISR) (1) BYE
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Nuria RODRIGUEZ MUNOZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) BYE
Kana DANIEL (JPN) BYE

Tamara ALVAREZ-RIOBO (ESP) BYE
Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) BYE
Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) BYE

Yoli Mirll GIMENEZ ZAMORA (ESP) BYE
Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) defeated Ebba UNDEN (SWE) 6-2 6-1

Maria Jose MARINO CALVINO (ESP) BYE
Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) BYE

Chiara BASSO BASSET (ITA) BYE
Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) defeated Neus BESTARD POMAR (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) BYE
Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) BYE

Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-1

Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) BYE
Maria PALHOTO (POR) BYE

Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) BYE
Nuria SANJURJO (ESP) defeated Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2

Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) BYE
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE

Jasmin MATTER (SUI) BYE
Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-4 4-0 Retired

Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) BYE
Esther SANTIAGO (ESP) BYE

Margarida MOURA (POR) BYE
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Claudia ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) BYE
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) BYE

2nd Round

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) (1) 7-5 6-1
Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Tamara ALVAREZ-RIOBO (ESP) 4-6 6-2 7-6(3)
Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) defeated Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) defeated Yoli Mirll GIMENEZ ZAMORA (ESP) 6-0 7-5
Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) defeated Maria Jose MARINO CALVINO (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) defeated Chiara BASSO BASSET (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 3-1 Retired

Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-1 6-2

Nuria SANJURJO (ESP) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 6-4 
6-7(6) 6-2

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Jasmin MATTER (SUI) 6-2 6-3
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) defeated Esther SANTIAGO (ESP) 6-3 6-0

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-3 1-6 7-5
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-3 

Final Round

Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) defeated Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Nuria SANJURJO (ESP) defeated Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Ana CLARO (POR) defeated Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-4

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-1 7-5
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (7) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) 2-6 6-2 6-2

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (4) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 7-6(4) 7-5

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-3 7-6(2)
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (5) defeated Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) 7-5 6-2

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-7(6) 6-2 7-5
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 1-6 6-2 6-1

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Mariangeles GOMEZ QUINTANA (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) 6-3 6-1

Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) (6) 7-6(6) 6-2
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5)

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Nuria SANJURJO (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 6-1 6-0
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (7) 6-3 6-4

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (4) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-1 7-6(2)
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (5) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-2 7-6(3)
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 6-1 2-6 6-2

Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (2) 6-4 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 7-5 6-0
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (4) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-3 6-3
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-4

Semifinal

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (4) 6-1 6-2
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (8) 6-4 6-0

Final

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0 



$10k Atlanta (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (1) BYE
Mari OSAKA (JPN) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-1

Lindsay BURDETTE (USA) defeated Christina LILES (USA) 6-1 6-1
Lauren MACFARLANE (USA) defeated Alexandra M. SHEERAN (USA) 6-1 6-0

Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) BYE
Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) BYE

Sanaz MARAND (USA) BYE
Julia BROWNE (USA) defeated Brittany LASHWAY (USA) 6-0 6-3

Lauren DAVIS (USA) (2) BYE
Alexa PITT (USA) defeated Natalie DUKE (USA) 6-0 6-0

Jacquelynn TANG (USA) defeated Leslie HANSEN (USA) 6-1 6-4
Alex MARTIN (USA) defeated Tiya ROLLE (USA) 6-2 6-4

Kir KEMP (USA) BYE
Nikita MEKA (USA) BYE

Simone KALHORN (USA) BYE
Elizabeth KILBORN (USA) defeated Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-3

Erica KRISAN (USA) (3) BYE
Mary Anne MACFARLANE (USA) defeated Brianna MORGAN (USA) 6-2 6-1

Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) defeated Tayler DAVIS (USA) 7-5 6-2
Juliana GAJIC (CAN) defeated Alyssa Grace SMITH (USA) 4-6 6-0 6-2

Emily J. HARMAN (USA) BYE
Kate FULLER (USA) BYE

Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) BYE
Ashley M. KITCHEN (USA) BYE

Nicole MELICHAR (USA) (4) BYE
Mandy BROWN (USA) defeated Alexi LOOMIS (USA) 6-1 6-1

Jessica PEGULA (USA) defeated Maria BELAYA (USA) 6-3 6-2
Maria SORBELLO (AUS) defeated Nina PANTIC (USA) 6-1 6-2

Danielle LAO (USA) BYE
Jasmine Janelle WILLIAMS (USA) BYE

Kathline DURDEN (USA) BYE
Ashley BARRON (USA) BYE

Samantha POWERS (USA) (5) BYE
Hai-Li KONG (USA) defeated Eva SUNG (USA) 6-2 6-1

Kendal WOODARD (USA) defeated Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL) 6-2 6-0
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Sonya Sheeran STOVER (USA) 6-1 6-0

Yawna ALLEN (USA) BYE
Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) BYE

Marianne BAKER (USA) BYE
Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) defeated Lauren MCHALE (USA) 6-1 6-2

Brynn BOREN (USA) (6) BYE
Jessica STILES (USA) defeated Sherry LI (USA) 6-2 6-2

Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) defeated Brianna LASHWAY (USA) 6-3 7-5
Sydney SIMPSON (USA) BYE

Brooke BOLENDER (USA) BYE
Remeice ELLIS (USA) BYE

Alessondra PARRA (USA) defeated Lauren SCHMIDT (USA) Walkover
Hannah KING (USA) defeated Emily GELBER (USA) 6-3 6-3

Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) BYE
Mia LANCASTER (USA) defeated Alexandria LILES (USA) 6-2 6-3

Sarah MEANS (USA) defeated Marie-Frederique BEDARD (CAN) 6-2 6-3
Briana FROST (USA) BYE

Meghan BLEVINS (USA) BYE
Lynn BLAU (LUX) BYE

Caroline LILLEY (USA) defeated Andree SIME (GUD) 6-1 6-0
Anne-liz JEUKENG-NKAMGOUO (USA) defeated Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 6-2 6-2

Madison KEYS (USA) BYE
Abbie PAHZ (USA) defeated Amy DILLINGHAM (USA) 6-0 6-1

Cierra GAYTAN-LEACH (USA) defeated Linden LI (USA) 6-0 6-1
Dasha SULIMOFF (NZL) BYE

Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) BYE
Alexandria WALTERS (USA) BYE

Caitlyn WILLIAMS (USA) defeated Rachel JANSSEN (USA) 6-2 6-1
Aeriel ELLIS (USA) defeated Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (1) defeated Mari OSAKA (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Lauren MACFARLANE (USA) defeated Lindsay BURDETTE (USA) 6-2 6-1

Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Julia BROWNE (USA) 6-1 6-2

Lauren DAVIS (USA) (2) defeated Alexa PITT (USA) 6-1 6-0
Alex MARTIN (USA) defeated Jacquelynn TANG (USA) 6-3 6-2

Nikita MEKA (USA) defeated Kir KEMP (USA) Walkover
Elizabeth KILBORN (USA) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-2 6-2

Mary Anne MACFARLANE (USA) defeated Erica KRISAN (USA) (3) 6-0 6-0
Juliana GAJIC (CAN) defeated Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) 6-2 6-2

Kate FULLER (USA) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Ashley M. KITCHEN (USA) defeated Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) 6-4 6-4

Nicole MELICHAR (USA) (4) defeated Mandy BROWN (USA) 6-0 6-3
Jessica PEGULA (USA) defeated Maria SORBELLO (AUS) 5-2 Retired

Danielle LAO (USA) defeated Jasmine Janelle WILLIAMS (USA) 6-0 6-0
Kathline DURDEN (USA) defeated Ashley BARRON (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Samantha POWERS (USA) (5) defeated Hai-Li KONG (USA) 6-0 6-0
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Kendal WOODARD (USA) 6-0 6-3

Yawna ALLEN (USA) defeated Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) 6-2 6-3
Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) defeated Marianne BAKER (USA) 6-4 6-2

Brynn BOREN (USA) (6) defeated Jessica STILES (USA) 6-1 6-3
Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) defeated Sydney SIMPSON (USA) 6-0 6-2

Brooke BOLENDER (USA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-2 6-2
Hannah KING (USA) defeated Alessondra PARRA (USA) 7-5 6-3

Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Mia LANCASTER (USA) 6-3 6-4
Sarah MEANS (USA) defeated Briana FROST (USA) 6-1 6-0

Meghan BLEVINS (USA) defeated Lynn BLAU (LUX) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Anne-liz JEUKENG-NKAMGOUO (USA) defeated Caroline LILLEY (USA) 6-2 6-4

Madison KEYS (USA) defeated Abbie PAHZ (USA) 6-2 6-1
Cierra GAYTAN-LEACH (USA) defeated Dasha SULIMOFF (NZL) 6-1 6-0

Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) defeated Alexandria WALTERS (USA) 6-0 7-5
Caitlyn WILLIAMS (USA) defeated Aeriel ELLIS (USA) 6-2 7-6(8)

3rd Round

Lauren MACFARLANE (USA) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (1) 6-0 6-3
Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Lauren DAVIS (USA) (2) defeated Alex MARTIN (USA) 6-0 6-2
Elizabeth KILBORN (USA) defeated Nikita MEKA (USA) 6-2 6-2

Mary Anne MACFARLANE (USA) defeated Juliana GAJIC (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Kate FULLER (USA) defeated Ashley M. KITCHEN (USA) 6-2 6-2

Nicole MELICHAR (USA) (4) defeated Jessica PEGULA (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Danielle LAO (USA) defeated Kathline DURDEN (USA) 6-0 6-0

Samantha POWERS (USA) (5) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) 6-3 7-5
Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 7-5 6-0

Brynn BOREN (USA) (6) defeated Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 6-0 6-1
Brooke BOLENDER (USA) defeated Hannah KING (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Sarah MEANS (USA) 6-0 6-2
Anne-liz JEUKENG-NKAMGOUO (USA) defeated Meghan BLEVINS (USA) 7-6(2) 6-1

Madison KEYS (USA) defeated Cierra GAYTAN-LEACH (USA) 6-4 6-1
Caitlyn WILLIAMS (USA) defeated Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) 6-1 6-1 

Final Round

Lauren MACFARLANE (USA) defeated Sanaz MARAND (USA) 6-1 6-3
Lauren DAVIS (USA) (2) defeated Elizabeth KILBORN (USA) 6-1 6-0
Mary Anne MACFARLANE (USA) defeated Kate FULLER (USA) 6-2 6-2
Danielle LAO (USA) defeated Nicole MELICHAR (USA) (4) 7-6(3) 6-3
Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) (5) 6-2 6-4
Brynn BOREN (USA) (6) defeated Brooke BOLENDER (USA) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-3
Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Anne-liz JEUKENG-NKAMGOUO (USA) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Madison KEYS (USA) defeated Caitlyn WILLIAMS (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (1) defeated Alexis KING (USA) 1-6 6-2 6-0
Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Chloe JONES (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2

Nicole MELICHAR (USA) defeated Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Amanda FINK (USA) (8) defeated Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) 6-1 3-6 7-5

Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (4) defeated Ellen TSAY (USA) 6-2 6-4
Allie WILL (USA) defeated Mary Anne MACFARLANE (USA) 6-3 6-3

Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) defeated Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) 7-5 7-6(5)
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Brynn BOREN (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3

Lauren MACFARLANE (USA) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) (7) 6-3 6-1
Lauren DAVIS (USA) defeated Victoria DUVAL (USA) 6-2 6-2

Madison KEYS (USA) defeated Maureen DIAZ (USA) 6-2 6-4
Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (3) defeated Danielle LAO (USA) 6-4 6-2

Irina FALCONI (USA) (5) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-0

Hilary BARTE (USA) defeated Maria SANCHEZ (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (2) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (1) defeated Eleanor PETERS (USA) 7-6(2) 6-3
Amanda FINK (USA) (8) defeated Nicole MELICHAR (USA) 6-1 6-1

Allie WILL (USA) defeated Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (4) 7-6(6) 6-1
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (6) 6-2 6-2

Lauren MACFARLANE (USA) defeated Lauren DAVIS (USA) 2-1 Retired
Madison KEYS (USA) defeated Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (3) 6-2 2-6 6-3

Irina FALCONI (USA) (5) defeated Chichi SCHOLL (USA) 6-2 6-0
Hilary BARTE (USA) defeated Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (2) 3-6 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (1) defeated Amanda FINK (USA) (8) 6-2 6-4
Allie WILL (USA) defeated Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) 6-4 6-3
Madison KEYS (USA) defeated Lauren MACFARLANE (USA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Irina FALCONI (USA) (5) defeated Hilary BARTE (USA) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Allie WILL (USA) defeated Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (1) 6-3 6-0
Irina FALCONI (USA) (5) defeated Madison KEYS (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Final

Irina FALCONI (USA) (5) defeated Allie WILL (USA) 6-1 6-4 



$10k Casablanca (MAR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Pamela AMON (AUT) (1) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 6-1 6-1

Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 6-1 6-1
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 7-5 7-5

Marina NOVAK (LIE) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 6-4 6-1
Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-2 6-2

Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) defeated Anastasia MATYUKHINA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Wanis CHARROUF (MAR) 6-1 6-0

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Florina NOSCA (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 6-3 6-2

Alina PETRAS (BUL) defeated Janina MISTECKY (GER) 6-0 6-2
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 6-3 7-5

Rebecca KAINEDER (AUT) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) defeated Sarah Ellen HOFMANN (GER) 6-1 6-0

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Marie-Claude NDZOUDJA (CMR) 6-2 6-0

Final Round

Pamela AMON (AUT) (1) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 6-4 6-3
Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-0
Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) defeated Marina NOVAK (LIE) 6-4 7-5
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) defeated Rebecca KAINEDER (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 6-3 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (1) 6-1 7-6(2)
Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-4

Natasha BREDL (AUT) defeated Camelia ABDELLAH (MAR) 6-1 6-3
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (7) defeated Khaoula ALLAOUI (MAR) 7-6(5) 6-3

Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Pamela AMON (AUT) defeated Camilia BENABDELJALIL (MAR) 6-2 6-2

Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) (8) defeated Intissar RASSIF (MAR) 6-3 6-4

Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (6) 6-4 6-1
Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Sara BENABDELJALIL (MAR) 6-0 6-3
Anna MORGINA (RUS) defeated Galina FOKINA (RUS) (4) 6-4 7-6(6)

Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (5) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) defeated Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) 6-1 6-0

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (2) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-0 6-2 

2nd Round

Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (7) defeated Natasha BREDL (AUT) 6-0 6-1

Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-0
Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) (8) 6-3 6-4

Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Anna MORGINA (RUS) defeated Anouk TIGU (NED) 6-3 6-3

Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (5) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (2) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-3 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (7) 7-6(3) 6-1
Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Anna MORGINA (RUS) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-0 6-4
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (2) defeated Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) 6-2 6-3 

Semifinal

Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-2 6-2
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (2) defeated Anna MORGINA (RUS) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-3

Final

Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (2) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-4



$10k Hatyai (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yi CHEN (TPE) (1) defeated Sarah LEE (USA) 6-3 7-5
Su Jeong JANG (KOR) (16) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-0 6-0

Chinami OGI (JPN) (2) defeated Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) 6-3 6-0
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) defeated Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) (10) 6-0 6-2

Maya KATO (JPN) (3) defeated Sataporn CHAINARONG (THA) 6-1 6-0
Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) (13) 6-3 6-3

Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) (4) 6-4 6-0
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (9) defeated Helen DE CESARE (THA) 6-2 6-0

So-Ra LEE (KOR) (5) defeated Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) 6-1 6-1
Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) (15) defeated Kamonwan THONGSANER (THA) 6-1 6-0

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (6) 7-5 6-0
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (11) 6-1 4-6 6-3

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (7) defeated Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) 6-1 6-2
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (14) 6-1 6-0

Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (8) defeated Tanvi SHAH (IND) 6-1 6-1
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (12) defeated Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Yi CHEN (TPE) (1) defeated Su Jeong JANG (KOR) (16) 7-6(5) 6-2
Chinami OGI (JPN) (2) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Maya KATO (JPN) (3) defeated Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) 6-3 6-4
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (9) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-4 6-2
So-Ra LEE (KOR) (5) defeated Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) (15) 6-1 6-3
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (7) 6-3 6-4
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (12) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (8) 6-3 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

So-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Shiho AKITA (JPN) (1) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-2

Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) 6-4 6-1
Alison BAI (AUS) (6) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 5-7 6-3 6-0

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (3) defeated Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) 6-0 6-0
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) 6-1 6-2

Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) 6-3 6-3
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) defeated Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (5) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (8) defeated Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) 6-1 6-2
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) 6-1 6-0

Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-1
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (4) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (7) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 4-6 6-4 6-0

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-1
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (2) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) 6-2 7-6(4)

2nd Round

Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated So-Ra LEE (KOR) 6-4 7-5
Alison BAI (AUS) (6) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 1-6 6-2 6-3

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (3) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) 6-2 7-5
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (8) defeated Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) 6-4 6-1
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (4) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 6-1 6-3

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (7) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-0
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (2) defeated Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) 6-4 3-6 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Alison BAI (AUS) (6) 6-4 6-2
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (3) defeated Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (8) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (4) 6-1 6-0
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (2) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (7) 6-4 6-0 

Semifinal

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (3) defeated Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) 6-2 6-0
Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (8) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (2) 6-3 6-2

Final

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (3) defeated Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (8) 6-4 3-6 6-0 

Last edited by tobi : Jul 22nd, 2010 at 11:10 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jul 26th, 2010, 12:22 AM   #173
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jul 19

Code:
$100k Petange (LUX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 63 46 75
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) d. Nina Wellnitz (GER) 64 64

Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 50 ret.
Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) d. (7)Monika Wejnert (AUS) 16 64 63

(2)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 61 62
Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. Tiffany Cornelius (LUX) 62 61

Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) d. (wc)Vanessa Henke (GER) 76(3) 60
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (6)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 75 62

(3)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (wc)Valerie Prosperi (LUX) 60 60
(wc)Samantha Hoerter (GER) d. Alexandra Ion (ROU) 62 62

Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 64 62
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (8)Elise Tamaela (NED) 26 76(4) 61

(4)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Teodora Mircic (SRB) 63 76(3)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (wc)Natalie Proese (GER) 61 60

Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (wc)Jara Ghadri (GER) 64 63
(5)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Scarlett Werner (GER) 36 76(3) 62

2nd Round

(1/wc)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 60 75
Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) 76(4) 64

(2)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Julia Moriarty (IRL) 60 76(5)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 63 75

(3)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (wc)Samantha Hoerter (GER) 62 62
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 64 46 62

Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (4)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 63 60
(5)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 61 61

Final Round

Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (1/wc)Anne Kremer (LUX) 62 62
(2)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 62 60
(3)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 26 61 60
(5)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (Q)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 64 75
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (wc)Melanie Maietti (FRA) 61 60

Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 60 61
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (LL)Anne Kremer (LUX) 16 64 60

(4)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 63 75
Anna Floris (ITA) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 63 67(4) 64

Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (wc)Fiona Gervais (FRA) 63 75
Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. (8)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 62 10 Ret.

(7)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 16 64 63
Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Elena Chalova (RUS) 63 60

(Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 61 06 64
(3)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 61 62

Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (5)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 60 75
(wc)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 61 64

(Q)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 63 61
(2/wc)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 75 26 64

Second Round

(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 75 76(5)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 63 61

Anna Floris (ITA) d. (4)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 64 46 62
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 63 62

Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (7)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 75 62
(3)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. (Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 62 46 60

Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (wc)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 63 46 62
(Q)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (2/wc)Romina Oprandi (ITA) w.o.

Quarterfinal

Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (1)Kristina Barrois (GER) 61 62
Anna Floris (ITA) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 64 16 63

(3)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 63 63
Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (Q)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 63 61

Semifinal

Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 63 62
(3)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. Darya Kustova (BLR) 46 63 64

Final

Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (3)Monica Niculescu (ROU) 63 63



$50k Lexington (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Brooke Bolender (USA) 63 64
Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. Chun-Yan He (CHN) 75 60

Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 60 61
(8)Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 63 64

(2)Julia Boserup (USA) d. Monica Neveklovska (CAN) 60 61
Victoria Duval (USA) d. (wc)Samantha Maddox (USA) 64 61

Lauren Davis (USA) d. Courtney B. Dolehide (USA) 63 60
Alexandra Cercone (USA) d. (6)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 76(2) 26 64

(3)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (wc)Merritt Emery (USA) 62 61
Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 75 76(2)

Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 57 64 62
Natalie Grandin (RSA) d. (7)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 61 62

(4)Macall Harkins (USA) d. Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 76(5) 64
Maria Sanchez (USA) d. Joanne Schickerling (RSA) 63 62

Hilary Barte (USA) d. Maureen Diaz (USA) 64 62
(5)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Tiya Rolle (USA) 62 61

Second Round

(1)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Shikha Uberoi (IND) 61 36 62
Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (8)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 63 46 64

(2)Julia Boserup (USA) d. Victoria Duval (USA) 63 61
Lauren Davis (USA) d. Alexandra Cercone (USA) 76(3) 62

(3)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Sanaz Marand (USA) 62 62
Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Natalie Grandin (RSA) 63 16 63

Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (4)Macall Harkins (USA) 26 76(7) 61
(5)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Hilary Barte (USA) 62 64

Final Round

Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (1)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 63 62
Lauren Davis (USA) d. (2)Julia Boserup (USA) 64 76(5)
(3)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 63 61
Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (5)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (wc)Megan Broderick (USA) 60 61
Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 63 64

(wc)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (Q)Shelby Rogers (USA) 75 75
(5)Alison Riske (USA) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 62 62

(4)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 63 60
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 62 62

Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 62 63
(8)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (wc)Alexis King (USA) 46 63 75

(Q)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (6)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 62 61
Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (Q)Maria Sanchez (USA) 64 63

(LL)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Alina Jidkova (RUS) 63 64
(3)Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. (LL)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 62 62

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (7)Yurika Sema (JPN) 26 62 62
(wc)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 36 75 76(2)

Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (Q)Lauren Davis (USA) 64 67(6) 75
(2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 64 63

Second Round

(1)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 61 63
(5)Alison Riske (USA) d. (wc)Beatrice Capra (USA) 62 61

Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (4)Misaki Doi (JPN) 64 67(3) 64
(8)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 62 62

Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (Q)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 76(6) 63
(3)Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. (LL)Gail Brodsky (USA) 61 67 (4) 60

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (wc)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 62 61
(2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 76(9) 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (5)Alison Riske (USA) 16 61 62
(8)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 64 62

(3)Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 61 63
(2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 61 63

Semifinal

(1)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (8)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 62 67(11) 64
(2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (3)Lilia Osterloh (USA) 63 64

Final

(1)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 64 64



$25k Waterloo (CAN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) v BYE
Milica Zivanovic (CAN) d. Yuliana Motyl (CAN) 63 62

(2)Erica Krisan (USA) v BYE
Jennifer Allan (GBR) d. Robyn Beddow (GBR) 63 63

Amy He (CAN) d. (3)Alina Sullivan (MEX) 63 61
Maxine Thomas (USA) d. Monika Lyskawa (CAN) 63 61

Sabrina Kierberg (USA) d. (4)Hilary Toole (USA) 57 60 64
Eleanor Peters (USA) d. Julia Kamenko (CAN) 62 61

(5)Carmen Sandor (CAN) d. Mami Inoue (USA) 06 63 62
Erin Routliffe (CAN) d. Amanda Owen (CAN) 60 62

Sandra Dynka (CAN) d. Carly Bohman (CAN) 61 62
Emily J. Harman (USA) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 63 26 62

Dina Bajramovic (USA) d. Rachel Cruickshank (CAN) 61 61
Elisabeth Fournier (CAN) d. Marianne Jodoin (CAN) 63 63

Evangeline Repic (CAN) d. Yawna Allen (USA) 67(1) 62 64
Aya Bara (CAN) d. Melissa McQueen (CAN)57 64 60

Final Round

(1)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Milica Zivanovic (CAN) 62 60
Jennifer Allan (GBR) d. (2)Erica Krisan (USA) 62 61
Amy He (CAN) d. Maxine Thomas (USA) 62 62
Eleanor Peters (USA) d. Sabrina Kierberg (USA) 36 62 64
(5)Carmen Sandor (CAN) d. Erin Routliffe (CAN) 76(5) 36 64
Emily J. Harman (USA) d. Sandra Dynka (CAN) 57 62 76(4)
Elisabeth Fournier (CAN) d. Dina Bajramovic (USA) 62 63
Aya Bara (CAN) d. Evangeline Repic (CAN) 16 63 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (Q)Jennifer Allan (GBR) 61 61
Amanda Fink (USA) d. (wc)Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) 60 60

Katarena Paliivets (CAN) d. Moe Kawatoko (JPN) 76(4) 57 63
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. (8)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 64 61

Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (4)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 76(5) 62
(Q)Carmen Sandor (CAN) d. (Q)Emily J. Harman (USA) 76(2) 62

Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. (wc)Dominique Harmath (CAN) 64 60
(wc)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (5)Lena Litvak (USA) 64 64

(7)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (Q)Eleanor Peters (USA) 60 63
(Q)Elisabeth Fournier (CAN) d. (Q)Aya Bara (CAN) 62 63

Danielle Mills (USA) d. Tegan Edwards (RSA) 61 62
(3)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 36 61 61

Maureen Drake (CAN) d. (6)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 64 75
(wc)Elisabeth Abanda (CAN) d. (Q)Amy He (CAN) 75 75

(Q)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Lara Rafful (BRA) 61 60
(2)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Gally De Wael (BEL) 62 60

Second Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Amanda Fink (USA) 62 62
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. Katarena Paliivets (CAN) 60 62

Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (Q)Carmen Sandor (CAN) 61 63
Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. (wc)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 64 63

(7)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (Q)Elisabeth Fournier (CAN) 46 64 62
Danielle Mills (USA) d. (3)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) w.o.

(wc)Elisabeth Abanda (CAN) d. Maureen Drake (CAN) 61 57 62
(2)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (Q)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 63 60

Quarterfinal

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 63 64
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Tiffany Welford (AUS) 63 62

(7)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. Danielle Mills (USA) 62 60
(2)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (wc)Elisabeth Abanda (CAN) 63 61

Semifinal

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 64 64
(7)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (2)Lauren Albanese (USA) 16 60 63

Final

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (7)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 16 75 75



$25k Les Contamines-Montjoie (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) v BYE
Marisa Gianotti (AUS) d. Perrine Boisset (FRA) 62 75

(2)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) v BYE
Anastasia Wagner (GER) d. Josepha Adam (FRA) 61 63

(3)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) v BYE
Stefania Rubini (ITA) d. Sarah Mateo (FRA)63 46 76(5)

(4)Karolina Nowak (GER) v BYE
Sonja Molnar (CAN) d. Marine Sorg (FRA) 62 63

(5)Alice Balducci (ITA) v BYE
Alexia Quartetto (SUI) d. Melina Gonzalez (SUI) 61 63

(6)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) v BYE
Antonina Rafikova (RUS) v BYE

(7)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) v BYE
Tatiana Guskova (RUS) v BYE

(8)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) v BYE
Ludovica Sciaky (ITA) v BYE

Final Round

(1)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 64 62
(2)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) d. Anastasia Wagner (GER) 61 62
(3)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Stefania Rubini (ITA) 64 61
Sonja Molnar (CAN) d. (4)Karolina Nowak (GER) 64 63
(5)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. Alexia Quartetto (SUI) 62 62
(6)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. Antonina Rafikova (RUS) 60 60
(7)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) d. Tatiana Guskova (RUS) 63 46 63
(8)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) d. Ludovica Sciaky (ITA) 61 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 64 61
Annika Beck (GER) d. (Q)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) 64 60

(Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 57 63 62
(5)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 64 76(3)

(Q)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (3)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 61 75
(Q)Sonja Molnar (CAN) d. (Q)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 62 63

(Q)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) d. (wc)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 62 61
(6)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 64 67(5) 62

(7)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Martina Caregaro (ITA) 64 75
Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (wc)Alix Collombon (FRA) 61 62

Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 60 61
(4)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (wc)Maeva Razakasoa /FRA) 64 63

(6)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (Q)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 61 62
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (wc)Florence Haring (FRA) 62 75

Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 61 60
Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 64 62

Second Round

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Annika Beck (GER) 62 62
(Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (5)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 63 62

(Q)Sonja Molnar (CAN) d. (Q)Alice Balducci (ITA) 61 26 64
(6)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (Q)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 63 63

(7)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) 76(6) 46 64
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (4)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 61 20 Ret.

Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (6)Laura Siegemund (GER) 46 64 62
Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 63 75

Quarterfinal

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 64 64
(6)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (Q)Sonja Molnar (CAN) 63 62

Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (7)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 76(5) 64
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 62 75

Semifinal

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (6)Jessica Moore (AUS) 64 61
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 63

Final

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 75 06 64



$25k Wrexham (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Isabella Holland (AUS) v BYE
Edita Raca (GBR) d. Bolan Tarkoe (USA) 64 61

(2)Oceane Adam (FRA) v BYE
Manisha Foster (GBR) d. Michelle Farley (GBR) 75 64

(3)Mara Nowak (GER) v BYE
Natasha Starling (GBR) d. Jazzamay Drew (GBR) 64 62

(4)Katharina Holert (GER) v BYE
Elisha Hande (GBR) d. Michelle Jlilati (GBR) 60 60

Hannah Hume (GBR) v BYE
Elizaveta Deykun (RUS) d. Nela Platkova (CZE) 06 63 63

Natasha Kanvinde (GBR) v BYE
Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR) d. (wc)Lottie Fox (GBR) 46 75 63

Yasmin Clarke (GBR) d. Ashley Krysiak (AUS) 61 60
Daneika Borthwick (GBR) d. Cassidy Crawford (GBR) 61 62

Pippa Carr (GBR) d. Beatriz Magdalena Flores (MEX) 62 76(3)
Harriet Sheahan (AUS) d. Lolade Ogungbesan (GBR) 63 63

Final Round

(1/wc)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Edita Raca (GBR) 61 60
(2)Oceane Adam (FRA) d. Manisha Foster (GBR) 61 60
(3)Mara Nowak (GER) d. Natasha Starling (GBR) 64 62
(4)Katharina Holert (GER) d. Elisha Hande (GBR) 64 64
Hannah Hume (GBR) d. Elizaveta Deykun (RUS) 64 63
Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR) d. Natasha Kanvinde (GBR) 60 62
Daneika Borthwick (GBR) d. Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 62 67(5) 64
Pippa Carr (GBR) d. Harriet Sheahan (AUS) 76(7) 16 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sania Mirza (IND) d. (wc)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 62 60
Daniela Scivetti (AUS) d. (Q)Pippa Carr (GBR) 62 61

Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 76(5) 64
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (wc)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 62 62

(3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Katharina Holert (GER) 64 46 62
(Q)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (Q)Oceane Adam (FRA) 63 62

(Q)Mara Nowak (GER) d. Margit Ruutel (EST) 62 46 62
(8)Emma Laine (FIN) d. Jade Windley (GBR) 64 62

(5)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (wc)Samantha Vickers (GBR) 62 64
Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Aleksandra Nionova (LAT) 62 61

Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (wc)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 63 64
(4)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Nicola George (GBR) 62 63

(7)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (Q)Daneika Borthwick (GBR) 75 64
Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) d. (Q)Hannah Hume (GBR) 63 62

Tara Moore (GBR) d. (Q)Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR) 61 63
(LL)Manisha Foster (GBR) d. (2)Mona Barthel (GER) 31 Ret.

Second Round

(1)Sania Mirza (IND) d. Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 60 62
Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 64 63

(3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Isabella Holland (AUS) 61 75
(8)Emma Laine (FIN) d. (Q)Mara Nowak (GER) 63 63

(5)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Emelyn Starr (AUS) 63 36 64
(4)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 62 63

(7)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 62 61
Tara Moore (GBR) d. (LL)Manisha Foster (GBR) 64 60

Quarterfinal

(1)Sania Mirza (IND) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 60 61
(8)Emma Laine (FIN) d. (3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 64 64

(4)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (5)Naomi Broady (GBR) 62 63
(7)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. Tara Moore (GBR) 76(3) 16 64

Semifinal

(1)Sania Mirza (IND) d. (8)Emma Laine (FIN) 61 64
(4)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (7)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 61 63

Final

(4)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (1)Sania Mirza (IND) 62 64



$25k La Coruna (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) v BYE
Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP) v BYE

Bojana Borovnica (SRB) d. (wc)Sara Andrade Mosquera (ESP) w.o.
Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) v BYE

(2)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v BYE
Grace Cadona (AUS) v BYE

Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. Mercedes Giner Gasco (ESP) 61 60
Paula Rincon Otero (ESP) v BYE

(3)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) v BYE
(wc)Anja Rodriguez (POL) v BYE

Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP) d. Andjela Novcic (SRB) 75 62
Nuria Sanjurjo (ESP) v BYE

(4)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) v BYE
Kana Daniel (JPN) v BYE

(wc)Maria Alvarez Aguaron (ESP) d. Diane Filip (DEN) 61 75
(wc)Patricia Vilas-Ibanez (ESP) v BYE

(5)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) v BYE
Brittany Blalock (USA) v BYE

Michelle de Groot (NED) d. Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP) 57 75 62
Monica Aguado (ESP) v BYE

(6)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) v BYE
Alejandra Starkova (ESP) v BYE

Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP) v BYE
Natalia Galan Gomez (ESP) v BYE

(7)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v BYE
Esther Santiago (ESP) v BYE

Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP) v BYE
(9)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) v BYE

(8)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) v BYE
Margarida Moura (POR) v BYE

Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) v BYE
(10)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP) 74 64
Bojana Borovnica (SRB) d. Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) 75 67(8) 64

(2)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. Grace Cadona (AUS) 60 60
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. Paula Rincon Otero (ESP) 62 61

(3)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. (wc)Anja Rodriguez (POL) w.o.
Nuria Sanjurjo (ESP) d. Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP) 36 63 64

Kana Daniel (JPN) d. (4)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 63 10 Ret.
(wc)Patricia Vilas-Ibanez (ESP) d. (wc)Maria Alvarez Aguaron (ESP) 63 62

(5)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. Brittany Blalock (USA) 75 16 62
Monica Aguado (ESP) d. Michelle de Groot (NED) 40 ret.

(6)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Alejandra Starkova (ESP) 62 61
Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP) d. Natalia Galan Gomez (ESP) 61 62

(7)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. Esther Santiago (ESP) 61 60
(9)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) d. Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP) 36 63 63

(8)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. Margarida Moura (POR) 63 61
(10)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) d. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) 46 64 62

Final Round

Bojana Borovnica (SRB) d. (1)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 50 Ret.
(2)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 61 61
(3)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. Nuria Sanjurjo (ESP) 63 75
Kana Daniel (JPN) d. (wc)Patricia Vilas-Ibanez (ESP) 61 62
(5)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. Monica Aguado (ESP) 61 61
(6)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP) 26 61 62
(7)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. (9)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 62 62
(10)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) d. (8)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 36 76(5) 61

Main Draw

First Round

(JE)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (1)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 64 62
(Q)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 62 76(5)

(Q)Bojana Borovnica (SRB) d. (wc)Maria Jose Marino Calvino (ESP) 61 60
(8)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 61 62

(SR)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (4)Bianca Botto (PER) 64 76(7)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (wc)Paula Alvarez-Pino (ESP) 60 60

Justine Ozga (GER) d. Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 63 57 62
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (5)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 76(5) 75

(6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 62 64
(Q)Kana Daniel (JPN) d. (wc)Andrea Retolaza Andrade (ESP) 62 62

(Q)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. (wc)Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (ESP) 64 61
(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (Q)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 36 62 62

(7)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 61 26 62
Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. Jade Hopper (AUS) 62 61

(Q)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. (Q)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) 61 64
(Q)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. (LL)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 61 63

Second Round

(JE)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (Q)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 60 62
(8)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (Q)Bojana Borovnica (SRB) 60 62

Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (SR)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 67(7) 63 64
Justine Ozga (GER) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 75 75

(6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (Q)Kana Daniel (JPN) 62 64
(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (Q)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) 64 61

(7)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Victoria Larriere (FRA) 61 64
(Q)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. (Q)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 63 63

Quarterfinal

(8)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (JE)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 62 62
Justine Ozga (GER) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 57 60 76(2)

(6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (3)Ling Zhang (HKG) 64 61
(7)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. (Q)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 64 16 62

Semifinal

(8)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 64 64
(6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (7)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 62 76(4)

Final

(6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (8)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 16 64 63



$25k Kharkiv (UKR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (1) BYE
Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) defeated Ganna LUKIANCHYKOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-0

Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) defeated Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (9) defeated Iryna KYRYCHENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-0

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (2) BYE
Katerina PETRENKO (BLR) defeated Eugenia BAKLANOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0

Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) defeated Yulia KULIKOVA (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-7(0) 6-0
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (10) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 6-4 6-3

Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) (3) BYE
Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Elena SOLDATOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Yulia PILNIK (UKR) defeated Olha ROMANYSHYN (UKR) 6-7(2) 6-2 7-6(4)
Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) (16) defeated Elyzaveta TYMCHENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-4

Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Elena JIRNOVA (UKR) defeated Anna GONCHAROVA (UKR) 6-2 6-0

Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 6-1 7-5
Sofiya CHEKUNOVA (UKR) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (12) 6-2 6-4

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) 6-1 6-1
Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) defeated Yuliya SIDENKO (UKR) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4

Anna BEREZKA (UKR) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Alona FOMINA (UKR) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) (11) 3-6 6-2 6-4

Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (6) defeated Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) defeated Anastasiya TRIPOLSKAYA (RUS) 6-2 5-7 6-0

Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) defeated Kateryna NAKONECHNA (UKR) 6-1 7-6(6)
Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (15) 7-5 4-6 6-4

Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (7) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 7-5 6-3
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Nadiia BARYSHPOLETS (UKR) 6-4 6-4

Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) BYE
Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (13) defeated Marina ZHURBA (UKR) 4-6 3-3 Retired

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (8) defeated Katerina ILYINA (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) defeated Olena GRITSENKO (UKR) 2-6 6-3 6-2

Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 5-7 7-5 7-5
Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (14) defeated Kate ZUEVA (UKR) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) defeated Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (9) 6-4 6-3

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (2) defeated Katerina PETRENKO (BLR) 6-1 6-1
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (10) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-2 6-3

Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) (16) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 6-1 6-2

Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Elena JIRNOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-2
Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) defeated Sofiya CHEKUNOVA (UKR) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Alona FOMINA (UKR) defeated Anna BEREZKA (UKR) 6-3 6-4

Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (6) defeated Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) defeated Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) 6-0 7-6(9)

Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (7) 7-5 6-7(4) 7-6(3)
Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (13) defeated Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-1

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (8) defeated Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) 6-1 6-0
Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (14) 6-1 5-7 7-5

Final Round

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (2) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (10) 6-3 4-6 7-6(2)
Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) (16) 6-1 6-2
Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) 1-6 6-4 6-0
Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Alona FOMINA (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (6) 6-1 6-4
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (13) 7-5 6-3
Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (8) 3-6 6-2 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 61 62
Alize Lim (FRA) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 46 63 60

(Q)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 62 64
(8)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 64 36 61

(4)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (Q)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 67(4) 63 64
(Q)Anastasia Putilina (RUS) d. (wc)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 46 63 75

(wc)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 64 64
(7)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. (Q)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 75 64

(6)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 63 36 63
(wc)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. Yana Koroleva (RUS) 61 62

(Q)Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. (Q)Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR) 62 62
Karina Pimkina (RUS) d. (3)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 63 61

Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (5)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 62 62
(Q)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 76(4) 75

(Q)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) d. (wc)Khrystyna Pavlyuk (UKR) 60 60
Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 26 75 75

Second Round

Alize Lim (FRA) d. (1)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 64 76(5)
(8)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (Q)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 61 60

(4)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (Q)Anastasia Putilina (RUS) 63 36 64
(wc)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (7)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 62 62

(6)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. (wc)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 63 75
(Q)Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. Karina Pimkina (RUS) 62 63

(Q)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 76(1) 60
(Q)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 63 41 Ret.

Quarterfinal

(8)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 57 62 76(2)
(4)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (wc)Elina Svitolina (UKR) 76(6) 62

(6)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. (Q)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 64 62
(Q)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. (Q)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) 62 63

Semifinal

(8)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (4)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 63 64
(6)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. (Q)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 67(4) 63 75

Final

(8)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (6)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 67(5) 62 64



$25k Nonthaburi (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Magali de Lattre (POR) d. Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 60 63
Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. (15)Sheethal Goutham (IND) 60 64

(2)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 64 64
(14)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 46 62 75

Katherine Westbury (NZL) d. (3)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 75 63
Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. (13)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 60 57 64

(4)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. Ankita Raina (IND) 63 75
(10)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 64 76(6)

(5)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (wc)Nattawadee Kotcha (THA) 63 61
Ofri Lankri (ISR) d. (16)Na-Lae Han (KOR) 06 64 61

(6)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. (wc)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) 64 63
(11)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (wc)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 62 62

(7)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (wc)Jaruwadee Kaewma (THA) 63 62
(9)Yi Chen (TPE) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 76(2) 16 60

(8)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (wc)Jitsupang Samrej (THA) 62 61
(12)Maya Kato (JPN) d. (wc)Sarah Lee (USA) 62 64

Final Round

(1)Magali de Lattre (POR) d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 75 75
(14)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (2)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 76(4) 64
Katherine Westbury (NZL) d. Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 16 75 63
(4)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. (10)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 62 62
(5)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Ofri Lankri (ISR) 61 62
(6)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. (11)Chinami Ogi (JPN) 63 26 60
(7)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (9)Yi Chen (TPE) 62 63
(12)Maya Kato (JPN) d. (8)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 76(4) 61

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. (1)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 76(8) 64
Erika Takao (JPN) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 16 64 76(5)

Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (wc)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 61 62
(8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 76(0) 16 61

Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (4)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 64 64
(Q)Magali de Lattre (POR) d. (wc)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 63 62

Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (wc)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) 63 61
(5)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (Q)Maya Kato (JPN) 63 62

(7)Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. (Q)Katherine Westbury (NZL) 75 36 61
(Q)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. (Q)So-Ra Lee (KOR) 64 62

(wc)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) d. (Q)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 60 76(1)
(3)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. Lavinia Tananta (INA) 61 63

(6)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 36 76(6) 62
(Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 62 64

Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 64 63
(2)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 62 64

Second Round

Erika Takao (JPN) d. (Q)Jessy Rompies (INA) 76(3) 64
(8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 63 16 63

Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (Q)Magali de Lattre (POR) 64 64
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (5)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 62 63

(Q)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. (7)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 64 63
(3)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. (wc)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) 63 36 62

(Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (6)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 60
(2)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 62 61

Quarterfinal

Erika Takao (JPN) d. (8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 63 75
Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 64 75

(3)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. (Q)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 76(4) 61
(Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (2)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 63 64

Semifinal

Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 36 76(9) 61
(3)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. (Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 62 64

Final

Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (3)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 26 75 61



$10k Knokke (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) (1) BYE
Camille DESCAMPS (BEL) BYE

Elien CROMBEZ (BEL) defeated Tatiana RODENS (BEL) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Anne-Laure DORSEUIL (REU) BYE

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) (2) BYE
Deborah DANZ (GER) defeated Sayali BHILARE (IND) 6-1 6-1

Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Sheila MORADIAN (GER) 7-5 6-1
Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) BYE

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) (3) BYE
Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) defeated Soraya MORADIAN (GER) 6-4 6-2

Michela CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) 6-2 6-3
Shradha DALI (IND) BYE

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (4) BYE
Dide BEIJER (NED) defeated Michelle FISCHER (GER) 6-0 6-2

Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Celine VAURE (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Caroline WEGNER (GER) BYE

Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) BYE
Kerstin PECKL (AUT) BYE

Evelyne DOM (BEL) BYE
Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) BYE

Sarah DE CLERCQ (BEL) BYE
Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 3-6 6-1 6-4

Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 7-6(1) 6-2
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) BYE

Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) BYE
Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-1 6-0

Milou FLOHIL (NED) BYE
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) BYE

Lisa WAGNER (AUT) BYE
Pauline PAYET (REU) defeated Mayya KATSITADZE (RUS) 7-5 7-5

Caroline VAN DE WIJGAART (BEL) defeated Angela DISHKOVA (BUL) 6-2 0-6 7-6(4)
Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) BYE

2nd Round

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) (1) defeated Camille DESCAMPS (BEL) 7-5 6-0
Elien CROMBEZ (BEL) defeated Anne-Laure DORSEUIL (REU) 6-1 6-2

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) (2) defeated Deborah DANZ (GER) 6-0 7-6(4)
Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) (3) defeated Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) 7-6(0) 6-1
Michela CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Shradha DALI (IND) 6-0 6-0

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (4) defeated Dide BEIJER (NED) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Caroline WEGNER (GER) 6-3 6-1

Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Evelyne DOM (BEL) defeated Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4

Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Sarah DE CLERCQ (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Milou FLOHIL (NED) 6-2 6-4

Pauline PAYET (REU) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) defeated Caroline VAN DE WIJGAART (BEL) 6-4 6-3

Final Round

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) (1) defeated Elien CROMBEZ (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) (2) 6-4 6-1
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) (3) defeated Michela CASANOVA (SUI) 6-1 6-4
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (4) 6-2 7-5
Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) defeated Evelyne DOM (BEL) 7-5 Retired
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Pauline PAYET (REU) defeated Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Cindy CHALA (FRA) (1) defeated Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-7(0) 6-1 6-3
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 7-5 6-4

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 0-6 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (5) defeated Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) 6-0 6-0

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (4) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-4 6-3
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) 6-0 6-1

Nathalie MOHN (FRA) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (8) 3-6 6-2 6-0

Aleksandra GRELA (POL) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (7) 0-6 6-2 6-3
Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Pauline PAYET (REU) 6-3 6-3

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-2 6-1
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (3) 4-6 6-1 6-4

Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 6-0 6-2
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Andrea KA (FRA) 6-4 6-3

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-1 7-5
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (2) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-0 1-6 6-3

2nd Round

Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Cindy CHALA (FRA) (1) 4-6 6-3 4-1 Retired
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (5) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-2 6-4

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (4) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-0
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Nathalie MOHN (FRA) 6-2 6-0

Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 3-6 6-1 6-4

Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) 6-2 6-4
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (2) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 7-5 6-2

Quarterfinal

Sofie OYEN (BEL) (5) defeated Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (4) 6-3 6-2
Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-1
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (2) defeated Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) (6) 6-1 3-6 6-4 

Semifinal

Sofie OYEN (BEL) (5) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-0
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (2) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 6-4 6-4 

Final

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (2) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) (5) 6-2 6-0



$10k Horb (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Gabriele BERTASIUTE (LTU) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) defeated Marlena PIETZUCH (GER) 7-5 1-6 6-3

Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (2) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-0
Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Elisaveta BAER KORSHUNOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Steffi BACHOFER (GER) 7-5 6-1
Olga PANOVA (RUS) defeated Anna-Benita FUCHS (GER) 6-3 6-1

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Kristina BENASHVILI (UZB) 6-1 6-0
Inna KUZMENKO (RUS) defeated Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Desiree JAKLE (GER) 6-0 6-1
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Beatrice KRAUSS-GRANATE (GER) 6-0 6-0

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Linda BERLINECKE (GER) (7) defeated Manuela PIETZUCH (GER) 6-2 6-1
Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Laura SADRIA (GER) 6-3 6-0

Michaela FRLICKA (GER) (8) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-3 6-3
Kim-Alena TWELKER (GER) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-3

Final Round

Gabriele BERTASIUTE (LTU) defeated Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) 7-5 7-5
Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Olga PANOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Inna KUZMENKO (RUS) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) (4) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-4
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 0-6 7-5 2-0 Retired
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-4
Linda BERLINECKE (GER) (7) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-1 6-0
Kim-Alena TWELKER (GER) defeated Michaela FRLICKA (GER) (8) 6-4 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (1) 6-3 6-4
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Melissa LUTRING (GER) 6-2 6-2

Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Emilia YORIO (ARG) (5) defeated Mariana CORREA (ECU) 2-6 7-5 6-3

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (3) 7-5 6-1
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Gabriele BERTASIUTE (LTU) 6-2 6-3

Inna KUZMENKO (RUS) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 7-6(7) 6-4
Linda BERLINECKE (GER) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) (8) 6-4 6-0

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (6) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-4
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) defeated Stefanie STEMMER (GER) 6-0 6-1

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Diana SUMOVA (CZE) 6-2 0-6 6-4
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) 6-4 6-4

Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) 6-1 4-6 6-3

Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Kim-Alena TWELKER (GER) 6-1 6-3
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (2) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)

2nd Round

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-2
Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) (5) 6-4 6-3

Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Zsofia MIKO (HUN) 6-1 6-1
Inna KUZMENKO (RUS) defeated Linda BERLINECKE (GER) 6-1 6-2

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (6) defeated Laura SCHAEDER (GER) 6-0 6-2
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3

Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (2) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Inna KUZMENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (6) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (2) 3-6 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (6) 6-3 6-3

Final

Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 6-4 6-2



$10k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) BYE
Virginia TICA (ROU) defeated Ioana Daniela BIGHIU (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Min LIU (CHN) defeated Ana Maria GILCA (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) BYE

Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) BYE
Oana IONESCU (ROU) BYE

Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) defeated Andreea MIHAI (ROU) 3-6 7-5 7-6(7)
Alexandra Mihaela VOICU (ROU) BYE

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) BYE
Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Stefania-Cristina NICOLAE (ROU) 5-7 7-6(9) 6-3

Stefana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 6-1 6-2
Suzana SAVA (ROU) BYE

Vivien IORDACHE (ROU) BYE
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) defeated Francesca Beatrice LUCARELLI (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Simona Ioana IONESCU (ROU) BYE
Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) BYE

Karina GOIA (ROU) BYE
Giulia Vanessa CHIRILOV (ROU) BYE

Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 7-6(8) 6-2
Ioana DUCU (ROU) BYE

Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) BYE
Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) defeated Emma ONILA (CAN) 6-3 6-3

Denisa COMAN (ROU) BYE
Gabriela Raluca PAVEL (ROU) BYE

Gabriela DUCA (ROU) BYE
Anna VELICA (SWE) BYE

Nicoleta DAN (ROU) defeated Raluca MITA (ROU) 7-5 3-1 Retired
Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) BYE

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) BYE
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) BYE

Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 6-2 5-7 6-0
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) BYE

2nd Round

Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 7-5 6-3
Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Min LIU (CHN) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(7)

Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) defeated Oana IONESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) defeated Alexandra Mihaela VOICU (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Madalina LUPU (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Stefana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Suzana SAVA (ROU) 6-1 6-3

Vivien IORDACHE (ROU) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) defeated Simona Ioana IONESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-3

Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Giulia Vanessa CHIRILOV (ROU) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Ioana DUCU (ROU) Walkover

Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Gabriela Raluca PAVEL (ROU) defeated Denisa COMAN (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Nicoleta DAN (ROU) defeated Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) 6-1 3-0 Retired

Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-0 5-0 Retired
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) 5-7 6-3 6-4

Final Round

Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) defeated Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-3
Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) defeated Vivien IORDACHE (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) defeated Gabriela Raluca PAVEL (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Nicoleta DAN (ROU) 5-7 6-0 6-0
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 7-5 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (1) defeated Sabina LUPU (ROU) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 7-5 6-4

Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 7-5 1-0 Retired
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (5) defeated Anastasia STEPU (BUL) 6-1 7-6(3)

Lisa SABINO (SUI) (3) defeated Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Irina Maria BARA (ROU) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-4 6-4

Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) 6-2 0-6 6-1
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (7) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (4) 6-0 6-0

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (8) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-0 2-6 6-2

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) 7-5 6-2
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-4 6-1

2nd Round

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (1) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-1
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (5) defeated Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) 6-3 6-3

Lisa SABINO (SUI) (3) defeated Irina Maria BARA (ROU) Walkover
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 3-6 6-0 7-5

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (7) defeated Ana BOGDAN (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-3

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-4 6-3  

Quarterfinal

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (1) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (5) 6-1 6-3
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (3) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-1
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (7) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-2 6-2 

Semifinal

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (1) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (7) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) 6-4 6-2

Final

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (7) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) (1) 7-5 7-5  



$10k Casablanca (MAR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alice TISSET (FRA) (1) BYE
Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-0 6-3

Wanis CHARROUF (MAR) BYE
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) BYE

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (2) BYE
Alena LUEF (AUT) BYE

Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) defeated Marie-Claude NDZOUDJA (CMR) 6-3 6-0
Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) BYE

Anna MORGINA (RUS) (3) BYE
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Natasha BREDL (AUT) 7-5 1-0 Retired

Rebecca KAINEDER (AUT) BYE
Anastasia MATYUKHINA (RUS) BYE

Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) BYE
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2

Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) BYE
Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) BYE

Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) BYE
Samira GIGER (SUI) BYE

Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Janina MISTECKY (GER) 6-2 6-4
Florina NOSCA (ROU) BYE

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) BYE
Antonela SUSAK (CRO) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 7-5 6-1

Christina AUER (AUT) BYE
Rozel Asuncion HERNANDEZ (USA) BYE

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) BYE
Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 6-4 6-1

Julija KULIBABA (LAT) BYE
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) BYE

Maria MASINI (ITA) BYE
Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Alina PETRAS (BUL) defeated Elena FAYNER (RUS) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) BYE

2nd Round

Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) (1) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-2
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Wanis CHARROUF (MAR) 6-0 6-1

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (2) defeated Alena LUEF (AUT) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Anna MORGINA (RUS) (3) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Rebecca KAINEDER (AUT) defeated Anastasia MATYUKHINA (RUS) 6-2 7-5

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-0 6-0
Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) defeated Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-2

Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 6-1 4-6 7-6(5)
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Florina NOSCA (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Christina AUER (AUT) defeated Rozel Asuncion HERNANDEZ (USA) 6-2 6-1

Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 6-3 6-4

Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 7-5 6-3
Alina PETRAS (BUL) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2

Final Round

Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (2) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 6-2 6-0
Anna MORGINA (RUS) (3) defeated Rebecca KAINEDER (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 6-0 6-3
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Christina AUER (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-2
Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Alina PETRAS (BUL) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-3 2-6 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) 7-6(3) 7-5
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 7-5 6-2

Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) defeated Nour ABBES (TUN) 6-2 6-3
Syna KAYSER (GER) (8) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-3

Galina FOKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-1 6-1
Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 6-3 7-6(7)

Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2
Ons JABEUR (TUN) (5) defeated Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) 5-1 Retired

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (6) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Chaimae ROUDAMI (MAR) defeated Intissar RASSIF (MAR) 6-2 0-6 7-5

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Anna MORGINA (RUS) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (4) 1-6 7-5 6-3

Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) (7) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-3

Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Camelia ABDELLAH (MAR) 6-0 6-3
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) 2-6 7-5 7-5

2nd Round

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) (8) 6-1 1-0 Retired

Galina FOKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) 6-1 6-3
Ons JABEUR (TUN) (5) defeated Anouk TIGU (NED) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4

Chaimae ROUDAMI (MAR) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (6) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Anna MORGINA (RUS) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4

Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (2) 7-6(3) 6-4

Quarterfinal

Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) 6-3 6-4
Ons JABEUR (TUN) (5) defeated Galina FOKINA (RUS) (3) 3-1 Retired
Anna MORGINA (RUS) defeated Chaimae ROUDAMI (MAR) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Ons JABEUR (TUN) (5) defeated Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Anna MORGINA (RUS) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-3 6-4 

Final

Ons JABEUR (TUN) (5) defeated Anna MORGINA (RUS) 7-5 6-3



$10k Brasilia (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Andressa Cristina SOUZA (BRA) BYE
Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Bruna MAGALHAES (BRA) 0-6 7-6(2) 6-4

Priscila GARCIA (BRA) BYE
Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) defeated Ana Paula MENEZES SIMOES (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Eduarda Nardi dos SANTOS (BRA) BYE
Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA) defeated Bianca BONOTTO (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-0 6-2
BYE

Natasha Mayumi TOMISHIMA (BRA) BYE
marina CERNEA (BRA) defeated Giovanna RAMOS (BRA) 6-0 6-3

Isabela CABRAL (BRA) BYE
Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) defeated Karina SAERI ONO (BRA) 6-3 6-1

Luisa ROSA (BRA) defeated Juliana rocha CARDOSO (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Mariana HUMBERG (BRA) defeated pereira alves ALVES (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-1

Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Giovanna BACCARINI (BRA) defeated Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA) 2-6 7-5 6-4

Final Round

Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Andressa Cristina SOUZA (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Priscila GARCIA (BRA) defeated Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Eduarda Nardi dos SANTOS (BRA) defeated Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) defeated ()
Natasha Mayumi TOMISHIMA (BRA) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 6-3 2-6 6-0
Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) defeated Isabela CABRAL (BRA) Walkover
Luisa ROSA (BRA) defeated Mariana HUMBERG (BRA) 2-2 Retired
Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) defeated Giovanna BACCARINI (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-1 6-4
Luisa ROSA (BRA) defeated Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-2

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Gabriela CE (BRA) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) (8) 7-5 6-3

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) defeated Natasha Mayumi TOMISHIMA (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Eduarda Nardi dos SANTOS (BRA) defeated Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-0

Priscila GARCIA (BRA) defeated Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (5) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (6) defeated Fernanda SOARES (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-1 6-4

Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) defeated Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) 6-0 7-5
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (3) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (7) defeated Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-2 3-6 5-1 Retired

Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Paula FEITOSA (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (2) defeated Kristina ANDLOVIC (SWE) 2-6 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) defeated Luisa ROSA (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Gabriela CE (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) defeated Eduarda Nardi dos SANTOS (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (5) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (6) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (3) defeated Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (7) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (2) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) defeated Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (5) 6-3 7-5
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (3) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (6) 6-1 6-2
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (2) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (7) 6-3 6-1 

Semifinal

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) 7-6(3) 6-4
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (2) defeated Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (3) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4

Final

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (2) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) 3-6 7-6(1) 7-6(6) 



$10k La Paz (BOL)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Diana RIVERA (COL) BYE
Natali CORONEL (ARG) BYE
Vanessa Steffi ORTIZ PEREZ (BOL) defeated Fiorella Maria JARUFE (PER) 6-2 6-4
Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) defeated Francesca GONZALEZ (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-3 6-3
Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Gabrielle Olamide IDERA (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) defeated Camila RAMOS (BOL) 6-1 6-2
Sheila Bertha AQUINO ARAGON (BOL) defeated Michele Ayomide IDERA (FRA) 6-1 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (1) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) 4-6 6-1 6-2

Marcela GOMEZ (COL) defeated Vanessa Steffi ORTIZ PEREZ (BOL) 6-2 6-1
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (5) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-1

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (3) defeated Diana RIVERA (COL) 6-1 6-1
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Giannina MINIERI (CHI) 6-3 6-0

Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (6) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-5

Karina SOUZA (BRA) (8) defeated Nathaly MIRANDA (BOL) 6-0 6-3
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Sheila Bertha AQUINO ARAGON (BOL) 6-2 6-2
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) defeated Daniela TRIGO (BOL) 6-2 6-3

Chika TERASAWA (JPN) defeated Francesca GONZALEZ (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Belen RIVERA (BOL) 6-0 1-6 6-3
Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (2) 3-6 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (1) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 7-5 6-3
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (5) defeated Marcela GOMEZ (COL) 6-2 6-1

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (3) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-4 6-1
Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (6) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) 6-4 7-6(3)

Karina SOUZA (BRA) (8) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-4 7-5

Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (1) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (5) 7-6(6) 7-6(1)
Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (6) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) (3) 7-6(9) 6-3
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) (8) 7-5 6-3
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) 7-6(0) 6-1 

Semifinal

Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (1) defeated Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (6) 6-4 6-3
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) 7-5 6-2

Final

Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (1) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 6-4 6-3 



$10k Evansville (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Whitney JONES (USA) (1) BYE
Whitney WOLF (USA) BYE

Juliana GAJIC (CAN) BYE
Nida HAMILTON (USA) defeated Stacia KISSELL (USA) 6-2 6-1

Ashley MURDOCK (USA) BYE
Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) BYE

Maria CODREY (GER) BYE
Joelle KISSELL (USA) defeated Jessica STILES (USA) 6-4 6-0

Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) defeated McKenzie THOMAS (USA) 6-1 6-1
Tarah Michelle GARNER (USA) BYE

Denise MURESAN (USA) defeated Brooke HARDING (USA) 6-0 6-0
Annie SULLIVAN (USA) BYE

Mary CLAYTON (USA) BYE
Alessondra PARRA (USA) defeated Alexi LOOMIS (USA) 6-0 6-1

Claire BARTLETT (USA) BYE
Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) BYE

Remeice ELLIS (USA) BYE
Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) defeated Jessica HUHNKE (USA) 6-1 6-0

Sonya Sheeran STOVER (USA) BYE
Andree SIME (GUD) BYE

Eva SUNG (USA) BYE
Alex GEREMIA (USA) BYE

Madeleine KOBELT (USA) defeated Rachel JANSSEN (USA) 6-1 6-1
Emily OTTSEN (USA) BYE

Jennifer BRADY (USA) defeated Mandy BROWN (USA) 6-2 6-3
Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) BYE

Alexandra M. SHEERAN (USA) BYE
Hanna MAR (USA) BYE

Misia KRASOWSKI (USA) BYE
Kelly K. BARRY (USA) defeated Erin KARONIS (USA) 3-6 6-2 4-2 Retired

Gia MCKNIGHT (USA) BYE
Lateefa BROWN (USA) BYE

2nd Round

Whitney JONES (USA) (1) defeated Whitney WOLF (USA) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-1
Juliana GAJIC (CAN) defeated Nida HAMILTON (USA) 2-6 6-2 7-5

Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) 6-1 6-1
Joelle KISSELL (USA) defeated Maria CODREY (GER) 6-2 6-1

Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) defeated Tarah Michelle GARNER (USA) 6-1 6-0
Denise MURESAN (USA) defeated Annie SULLIVAN (USA) 6-2 6-2

Mary CLAYTON (USA) defeated Alessondra PARRA (USA) 6-2 6-1
Claire BARTLETT (USA) defeated Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) 6-4 6-2

Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 5-2 Retired
Sonya Sheeran STOVER (USA) defeated Andree SIME (GUD) 6-1 6-4

Alex GEREMIA (USA) defeated Eva SUNG (USA) 6-1 6-1
Madeleine KOBELT (USA) defeated Emily OTTSEN (USA) 6-0 6-0

Jennifer BRADY (USA) defeated Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) 7-6(3) 7-5
Hanna MAR (USA) defeated Alexandra M. SHEERAN (USA) 6-2 6-1

Kelly K. BARRY (USA) defeated Misia KRASOWSKI (USA) 6-1 6-2
Gia MCKNIGHT (USA) defeated Lateefa BROWN (USA) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Whitney JONES (USA) (1) defeated Juliana GAJIC (CAN) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Joelle KISSELL (USA) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 6-0 6-1
Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) defeated Denise MURESAN (USA) 6-1 6-4
Mary CLAYTON (USA) defeated Claire BARTLETT (USA) Walkover
Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) defeated Sonya Sheeran STOVER (USA) 6-0 6-0
Madeleine KOBELT (USA) defeated Alex GEREMIA (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Jennifer BRADY (USA) defeated Hanna MAR (USA) 6-4 6-1
Kelly K. BARRY (USA) defeated Gia MCKNIGHT (USA) 7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(3)

Main Draw

First Round

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-2 6-2
Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Abigail GREIF (USA) 6-0 6-1

Joelle KISSELL (USA) defeated Kelly K. BARRY (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Chloe JONES (USA) (6) defeated Alyssa Grace SMITH (USA) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)

Grace MIN (USA) (3) defeated Mary CLAYTON (USA) 6-3 6-1
Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) defeated Jennifer BRADY (USA) 6-3 6-2

Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS (USA) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Megan FALCON (USA) (7) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) 6-1 6-0

Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) (8) 6-2 6-0
Nicole ROBINSON (USA) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-7(5) 6-2 7-5

Brynn BOREN (USA) defeated Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 6-3 6-4
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) (4) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-2 6-1

Madison KEYS (USA) defeated Ellen TSAY (USA) (5) 6-3 6-3
Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Tania ALABY (CAN) defeated Rachael WHITE (USA) 6-0 6-3
Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (2) 6-2 6-3 

2nd Round

Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (1) 6-3 6-2
Chloe JONES (USA) (6) defeated Joelle KISSELL (USA) 6-0 6-4

Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) defeated Grace MIN (USA) (3) 6-1 6-4
Megan FALCON (USA) (7) defeated Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS (USA) 6-3 6-2

Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) 6-0 6-0
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) (4) defeated Brynn BOREN (USA) 7-6(1) 6-3

Madison KEYS (USA) defeated Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) 6-4 6-0
Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) defeated Tania ALABY (CAN) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Chloe JONES (USA) (6) 7-6(7) 6-2
Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) defeated Megan FALCON (USA) (7) 7-6(1) 6-3
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) (4) defeated Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) Walkover
Madison KEYS (USA) defeated Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) (4) defeated Madison KEYS (USA) Walkover

Final

Gabriela PAZ (VEN) (4) defeated Chichi SCHOLL (USA) 6-4 6-0 

Last edited by tobi : Aug 3rd, 2010 at 08:46 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Aug 3rd, 2010, 08:45 PM   #174
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jul 26

Code:
$75k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (wc)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) 60 63
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 64 36 61

Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) d. (wc)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) 46 76(3) 61
(5)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Bianca Hincu (ROU) 64 61

(2)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 62 63
Diana Marcu (ROU) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 62 61

Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) d. Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 60 61
(8)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. Lisa Sabino (SUI) 75 64

(3)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. (wc)Ana Maria Stroe (ROU) 61 60
Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) d. Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 67(3) 75 62

Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 75 46 62
(6)Diana Enache (ROU) d. Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL) 60 60

(4)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (wc)Stefana Andrei (ROU) 60 62
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (wc)Sabina Lupu (ROU) 62 61

Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (wc)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) 62 61
Elora Dabija (ROU) d. (7)Anne Schaefer (GER) 62 46 62

2nd Round

(1)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 62 63
(5)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) 61 61

(2)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Diana Marcu (ROU) 62 62
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) d. (8)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 36 62 62

(3)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) 46 62 63
(6)Diana Enache (ROU) d. Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 63 62

(4)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 63 46 60
Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Elora Dabija (ROU) 26 62 62

Final Round

(1)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (5)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 62 76(3)
(2)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 61 61
(6)Diana Enache (ROU) d. (3)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 63 64
Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (4)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 64 63

Main Draw

First Round

(SR)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 36 61 62
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 75 62

(wc)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (wc)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 60 60
(7)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 62 62

(4)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. (wc)Ana Bogdan (ROU) 75 75
Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (LL)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 64 63

(Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 63 60
(6)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 62 67(7) 63

Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (LL)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 36 61 61
(Q)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 64 64

Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (wc)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 75 75
(3)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 46 62 61

(5)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (Q)Diana Enache (ROU) 63 60
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (LL)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 76(6) 62

Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 75 62
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (2)Rossana de los Rios (PAR) 64 36 61

Second Round

(SR)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 16 76(7) 63
(7)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (wc)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 75 64

(4)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 63 64
(6)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) 64 63

(Q)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 62 75
(3)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 63 63

Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (5)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 67(4) 60 60
Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 63 61

Quarterfinal

(7)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (SR)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 63 61
(6)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (4)Monica Niculescu (ROU) 76(6) 46 62

(3)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (Q)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 63 62
Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 62 62

Semifinal

(7)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (6)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 61 76(3)
(3)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) 36 64 76(0)

Final

(3)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (7)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 36 61 76(3)



$25k Bad Saulgau (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Magda Linette (POL) v BYE
Laura Sadria (GER) d. Julia Schiller (AUT) 61 64

Olga Panova (RUS) d. Petra Maria Kulhova (SVK) 63 61
(14)Karin Knapp (ITA) v BYE

(2)Elise Tamaela (NED) v BYE
Mariana Correa (ECU) v BYE

Julia Wachaczyk (GER) d. Stefanie Stemmer (GER) 63 62
(13)Emilia Yorio (ARG)v BYE

(3)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v BYE
Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) v BYE

Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. Simona Dobra (CZE) 26 63 64
(9)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v BYE

(4)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) v BYE
Steffi Bachofer (GER) v BYE

Pavla Smidova (CZE) d. Maria Biryukova (RUS) 61 62
(12)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) v BYE

(5)Scarlett Werner (GER) v BYE
Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Majlena Pedersen (GER) 64 36 60

Barbara Bonic (SRB) d. Quirine Lemoine (NED) 60 64
(10)Janina Toljan (AUT) v BYE

(6)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) v BYE
Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (wc)Kim-Alena Twelker (GER) 64 60

Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 60 Ret.
(15/wc)Milana Spremo (SRB) v BYE

(7)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) v BYE
Natalie Pröse (GER) d. Elena Rief (GER) 62 61

Dominika Kanakova (CZE) d. Rosalie Willig (GER) 76(3) 64
(11/wc)Nina Zander (GER) v BYE

(8)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v BYE
Linda Berlinecke (GER) d. Elisaveta Baer Korshunova (RUS) 61 64

Michaela Frlicka (CZE) d. Lisa Ruckenbaum (AUT) w.o.
(16)Karolina Nowak (GER) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Magda Linette (POL) d. Laura Sadria (GER) 75 63
(14)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Olga Panova (RUS) 64 63

(2)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Mariana Correa (ECU) 62 62
Julia Wachaczyk (GER) d. (13)Emilia Yorio (ARG) 64 46 76(4)

(3)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Doroteja Kraljevic (CRO) 64 60
Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. (9)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 62 63

(4)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Steffi Bachofer (GER) 61 64
(12)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Pavla Smidova (CZE) 63 62

(5)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Indire Akiki (CRO) 62 46 62
(10)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. Barbara Bonic (SRB) 63 64

(6)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 63 60
(15/wc)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 26 63 64

(7)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Natalie Pröse (GER) 61 62
(11/wc)Nina Zander (GER) d. Dominika Kanakova (CZE) 62 63

(8)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Linda Berlinecke (GER) 64 64
(16)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. Michaela Frlicka (CZE) 61 76(3)

Final Round

(1)Magda Linette (POL) d. (14)Karin Knapp (ITA) 63 40 Ret.
(2)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Julia Wachaczyk (GER) 64 64
Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. (3)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 63 64
(12)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (4)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 62 64
(5)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (10)Janina Toljan (AUT) 60 61
(6)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (15/wc)Milana Spremo (SRB) 75 64
(11/wc)Nina Zander (GER) d. (7)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 61 16 61
(8)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (16)Karolina Nowak (GER) 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 64 75
Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 63 60

(Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Carla Lucero (ARG) 60 60
(7)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (wc)Laura Schäder (GER) 60 63

(4)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (wc)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 63 62
(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (Q)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 75 62

Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 46 75 60
(6)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 63 57 75

(Q)Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. (5)Sarah Gronert (GER) 63 64
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 36 63 64

(Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (wc)Anastasia Wagner (GER) 61 61
Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (3)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 36 64 63

(8)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (Q)Magda Linette (POL) 57 75 63
Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 46 64 62

(Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 62 76(6)
(2)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (Q)Nina Zander (GER) 62 63

Second Round

Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (wc)Anna Zaja (GER) 57 76(5) 76(4)
(7)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) 75 62

(4)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 75 63
(6)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 36 63 60

(Q)Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 63 62
(Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 62 62

Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (8)Laura Siegemund (GER) 36 62 75
(2)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 64 64

Quarterfinal

(7)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 62 61
(4)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (6)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 63 64

(Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (Q)Tanja Ostertag (GER) 61 61
Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (2)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 16 61 61

Semifinal

(7)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (4)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 61 62
(Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 64 57 61

Final

(7)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) 64 62



$25k Vigo (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE
Irene Gandara Gonzalez (ESP) v BYE

Nuria Sanjurjo (ESP) d. Monica Aguado (ESP) 75 63
(14)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) v BYE

(2)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v BYE
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) v BYE

Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. (wc)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 62 63
(12)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) v BYE

(3)Amanda Carreras (GBR) v BYE
Jara Ghadri (GER) v BYE

Brittany Blalock (USA) d. Paula Rincon Otero (ESP) 62 63
(16)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) v BYE

(4)Victoria Larriere (FRA) v BYE
Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP) d. Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP) 62 60

Bojana Borovnica (SRB) d. Margarida Moura (POR) 63 60
(10)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) v BYE

(5)Benedetta Davato (ITA) v BYE
Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP) d. Michelle de Groot (NED) 36 61 63

Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) d. Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP) 60 76(4)
(9)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) v BYE

(6)Jade Hopper (AUS) v BYE
(wc)Patricia Vilas-Ibanez (ESP) v BYE

Paula Gutierrez Perez (ESP) d. Diane Filip (DEN) 61 75
(11)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) v BYE

(7)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) v BYE
Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP) v BYE

Andjela Novcic (SRB) d. (wc)Sara Andrade Mosquera (ESP) 61 62
(13)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v BYE

(8)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v BYE
Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) v BYE

Maria Alvarez Aguaron (ESP) d. Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP) 57 75 62
(15)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) v BYE

Second Round

Irene Gandara Gonzalez (ESP) v BYE
(14)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) d. Nuria Sanjurjo (ESP) 62 75

(2)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) 62 75
(12)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 67(4) 61 61

(3)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Jara Ghadri (GER) 31 Ret.
(16)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) d. Brittany Blalock (USA) 46 62 62

(4)Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP) 63 61
Bojana Borovnica (SRB) d. (10)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 63 31 Ret.

(5)Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP) 62 62
(9)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) 46 64 63

(6)Jade Hopper (AUS) d. (wc)Patricia Vilas-Ibanez (ESP) 60 61
(11)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. Paula Gutierrez Perez (ESP) 62 62

(7)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP) 61 61
(13)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. Andjela Novcic (SRB) 60 62

(8)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) 62 64
(15)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Maria Alvarez Aguaron (ESP) 62 46 62

Final Round

(14)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) d. Irene Gandara Gonzalez (ESP) 62 62
(12)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. (2)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 57 75 64
(3)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (16)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) 63 46 60
(4)Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. Bojana Borovnica (SRB) 63 62
(9)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. (5)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 63 67(1) 76(7)
(11)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. (6)Jade Hopper (AUS) 64 61
(7)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. (13)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 61 75
(8)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. (15)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 62 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (wc)Noemi Novo-Pereira (ESP) 61 60
Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. Nadia Lalami (MAR) 36 76(4) 64

(Q)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. (wc)Andrea Retolaza Andrade (ESP) 61 36 61
(5)Bianca Botto (PER) d. (Q)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) 61 62

(4)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (SR)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 61 46 76(1)
(JE)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 61 63

Justine Ozga (GER) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 61 64
(6)Anna Smith (GBR) d. Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 36 62 60

(7)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (Q)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) 62 63
(Q)Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (Q)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 57 64 60

(Q)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. (wc)Diana Stomlega (ROU) 64 61
(3)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (wc)Paula Alvarez-Pino (ESP) 61 60

(8)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (Q)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 75 63
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 64 75

Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 62 75
(2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 62 61

Second Round

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 63 63
(5)Bianca Botto (PER) d. (Q)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 64 75

(4)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (JE)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 62 63
(6)Anna Smith (GBR) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 62 57 64

(7)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (Q)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 63 75
(3)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (Q)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 64 61

Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (8)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 60 61
(2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 61 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (5)Bianca Botto (PER) 61 62
(4)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (6)Anna Smith (GBR) 46 75 62

(7)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (3)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 75 64
(2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 61

Semifinal

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (4)Ling Zhang (HKG) 64 62
(2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. (7)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 62 64

Final

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 62 60



$25k Campos do Jordao (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE
Fernanda Soares (BRA) d. Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA) 75 61

(2)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) v BYE
Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA) d. Gabriela Bueno (BRA) 64 60

(3)Eduarda Piai (BRA) d. Karina Saeri Ono (BRA) 62 61
Nayara Candido De Moraes (BRA) d. Giovana Patitucci (BRA) 61 63

Kristina Andlovic (SWE) d. (4)Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) 62 62
Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (BRA) d. Isadora Busch (BRA) 60 60

Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) d. Ida Alfredsson (SWE) 63 61
Louise Reis De Campos (BRA) d. Thais Karamekian (BRA) 64 62

Liz Bogarin Koehler Bogarin (BRA) d. Karina Fiamenghi (BRA) 62 60
Giovanna Tomita (BRA) d. Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA) 60 61

Laura Pigossi (BRA) d. Flavia Belmont De Oliveira (BRA) 61 63
(wc)Giovanna Palumbo (BRA) d. Laura Cardone (BRA) 64 63

Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA) d. Raquel Piltcher (BRA) 64 63
Giovanna Portiolli (BRA) d. Marina Cernea (BRA) 64 61

Final Round

Fernanda Soares (BRA) v BYE
(2)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA) 62 61
(3)Eduarda Piai (BRA) d. Nayara Candido De Moraes (BRA) 64 63
Kristina Andlovic (SWE) d. Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (BRA) 60 61
Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) d. Louise Reis De Campos (BRA) 60 60
Giovanna Tomita (BRA) d. Liz Bogarin Koehler Bogarin (BRA) 76(3) 63
Laura Pigossi (BRA) d. (wc)Giovanna Palumbo (BRA) 61 60
Giovanna Portiolli (BRA) d. Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA) 61 26 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (Q)Fernanda Soares (BRA) 64 60
Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. (wc)Isabela Miro (BRA) 60 61

Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (Q)Eduarda Piai (BRA) 64 60
Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. (8)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 57 76(1) 64

(4)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (Q)Laura Pigossi (BRA) 62 62
(LL)Liz Bogarin Koehler Bogarin (BRA) d. (Q)Giovanna Tomita (BRA) 63 62

Natalia Cheng (BRA) d. Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 64 64
(5)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (Q)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) 62 61

(6)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (wc)Carla Forte (BRA) 62 64
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. (Q)Giovanna Portiolli (BRA) 61 60

Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. (wc)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 60 62
(3)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 75 60

(7)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. Fernanda Faria (BRA) 62 64
Monique Albuquerque (BRA) d. (Q)Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) 63 61

(Q)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) 46 75 63
(wc)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (LL)Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA) 61 62

Second Round

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 64 61
Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 76(3) 26 62

(4)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (LL)Liz Bogarin Koehler Bogarin (BRA) 62 63
(5)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Natalia Cheng (BRA) 61 64

(6)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 76(1) 76(1)
(3)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 61 76(4)

(7)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. Monique Albuquerque (BRA) 46 64 63
(Q)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. (wc)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 63 10 Ret.

Quarterfinal

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 64 62
(5)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (4)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 75 36 61

(3)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (6)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 64 63
(7)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (Q)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 62 61

Semifinal

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (5)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 75 46 62
(7)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (3)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 63 46 76(6)

Final

(7)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 26 75 63



$25k Almaty (KAZ)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

(1)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ) 63 63
(2)Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) d. Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ) 62 62
(3)Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR) d. Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) 61 64
Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) d. Anastassiya Bessarab (KAZ) 62 62
Julia Zakharova (RUS) d. Yuliya Latohina (KAZ) 62 61
Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) d. Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS) 61 60
Aneliya Kairlenova (KAZ) d. Zhamilia Duisheeva (KGZ) 63 60
Asiya Dair (KAZ) d. Shkekyana Dubova (KGZ) 60 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 61 60
Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. (Q)Aneliya Kairlenova (KAZ) 64 75

Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (wc)Valentina Starkova (KAZ) 61 60
(7)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (wc)Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ) 60 62

(3)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 64 61
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (Q)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 62 62

(Q)Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 64 63
(8)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 57 63 60

(5)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (wc)Kamila Rafkat (KAZ) 61 62
Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. (wc)Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) 64 46 61

(Q)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. (Q)Asiya Dair (KAZ) 62 62
(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (Q)Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR) 62 61

Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (6)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 62 75
Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (Q)Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) 46 61 61

Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (Q)Julia Zakharova (RUS) 76(3) 63
(2)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 76(6) 46 61

Second Round

(1)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 62 60
(7)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 61 46 63

Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (3)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 75 26 63
(8)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (Q)Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) 57 62 62

(5)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 61 76(3)
(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (Q)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 63 61

Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 64 63
(2)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 61 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (7)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 46 64 60
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (8)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 76(4) 60

(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (5)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 46 62 75
Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (2)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 62 62

Semifinal

Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (1)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 16 61 63
(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 64 36 76(4)

Final

Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 62 63



$10k St.Joseph (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) (1) BYE
Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-4 6-3

Whitney JONES (USA) (2) BYE
Gabrielle DESIMONE (USA) defeated Charity JOHNS (USA) 6-0 6-0

Juliana GAJIC (CAN) defeated Karyn GUTTORMSEN (USA) 6-2 6-2
Sylvia SCHENCK (USA) defeated Alannah Jessica MENDOZA (USA) 6-2 6-1

Alessondra PARRA (USA) defeated Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) 6-1 6-1
Alex GEREMIA (USA) defeated Andree SIME (GUD) 6-0 6-0

Alyssa Grace SMITH (USA) defeated Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 6-3 6-0
Alexandra M. SHEERAN (USA) defeated Lateefa BROWN (USA) 6-2 6-0

Yawna ALLEN (USA) defeated Sonya Sheeran STOVER (USA) 6-0 6-0
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Alexi LOOMIS (USA) 6-0 6-1

Emily J. HARMAN (USA) defeated Tania ALABY (CAN) 7-5 6-0
Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 6-1 6-3

Rachel JANSSEN (USA) defeated Rachel HINKLE (USA) 6-1 6-0
Marilyn BAKER (USA) defeated Brooke HARDING (USA) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) (1) 7-5 6-4
Gabrielle DESIMONE (USA) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) (2) 7-6(4) 6-3
Juliana GAJIC (CAN) defeated Sylvia SCHENCK (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Alex GEREMIA (USA) defeated Alessondra PARRA (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Alyssa Grace SMITH (USA) defeated Alexandra M. SHEERAN (USA) 6-4 6-2
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-2
Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Rachel JANSSEN (USA) defeated Marilyn BAKER (USA) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (1) defeated Rachel JANSSEN (USA) 6-0 6-0
Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) 6-2 Retired

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Ellen TSAY (USA) (8) defeated Gabrielle DESIMONE (USA) 6-2 6-2

Amanda FINK (USA) (4) defeated Danielle LAO (USA) 6-3 6-1
Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Maria SANCHEZ (USA) 6-3 1-6 6-4

Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) defeated Alyssa Grace SMITH (USA) 6-4 6-2
Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) (5) 7-5 6-4

Gabriela PAZ (VEN) (7) defeated Chloe JONES (USA) 6-4 6-1
Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Juliana GAJIC (CAN) 6-2 7-6(3)

Anne-liz JEUKENG-NKAMGOUO (USA) defeated Alex GEREMIA (USA) 6-3 4-6 1-1 Retired
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) defeated Ester GOLDFELD (USA) (3) 5-7 7-6(8) 3-2 Retired

Grace MIN (USA) (6) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-0 6-4
Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) defeated Maria CHRISTENSEN (DEN) 6-3 6-4

Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) 6-3 6-1
Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (2) defeated Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (1) defeated Catherine HARRISON (USA) 6-2 6-2
Ellen TSAY (USA) (8) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) 1-6 6-4 6-3

Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Amanda FINK (USA) (4) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) 6-4 6-4

Gabriela PAZ (VEN) (7) defeated Chichi SCHOLL (USA) 6-4 6-2
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) defeated Anne-liz JEUKENG-NKAMGOUO (USA) 6-1 3-6 7-6(9)

Grace MIN (USA) (6) defeated Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) 6-3 6-4
Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (2) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (1) defeated Ellen TSAY (USA) (8) 6-2 6-1
Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) 7-5 6-3
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) (7) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Grace MIN (USA) (6) 6-3 7-5

Semifinal

Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (1) defeated Sanaz MARAND (USA) 6-4 6-1
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) (7) defeated Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4

Final

Gabriela PAZ (VEN) (7) defeated Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (1) 6-1 6-4  


$10k Bree (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alina WESSEL (GER) (1) BYE
Elena BURRONE (ITA) BYE

Irina TREGUB (RUS) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-0 6-0

Michelle FISCHER (GER) BYE
Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) BYE

Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Shradha DALI (IND) 6-2 6-0
Alix DONCK (BEL) defeated Britt GEUKENS (BEL) 6-3 6-0

Paula DE MAN (NED) BYE
Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) BYE

Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) defeated Loes JANSSEN (NED) 6-4 7-6(8)
Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) defeated Soraya MORADIAN (GER) 6-1 3-6 7-5

Dide BEIJER (NED) BYE
Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) BYE

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Caroline WEGNER (GER) 6-0 6-1

Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) BYE
Caroline EBNER (GER) BYE

Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Janina RUHSTALLER (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-0 6-4

Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) BYE
Caroline VAN DE WIJGAART (BEL) defeated Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-4

Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-1
Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) defeated Tine MAERTENS (BEL) 7-5 6-4

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) BYE
Magalie GIRARD (FRA) BYE

Sheila MORADIAN (GER) defeated Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) 2-6 6-0 6-4
Jessica HERMANS (BEL) defeated Sarah DE CLERCQ (BEL) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) BYE
Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) BYE

Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Denise VAN DER BEN (NED) defeated Melanie MAIETTI (FRA) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Alina WESSEL (GER) (1) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Irina TREGUB (RUS) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 5-7 6-3 6-3

Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) defeated Michelle FISCHER (GER) 6-3 6-1
Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Alix DONCK (BEL) 6-0 6-3

Paula DE MAN (NED) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-3 6-0

Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) defeated Dide BEIJER (NED) 6-3 6-1
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 6-2 7-6(6)

Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Caroline EBNER (GER) 6-0 6-0
Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-2

Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) defeated Caroline VAN DE WIJGAART (BEL) 6-3 6-0
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) 6-7(1) 
7-6(6) 7-6(6)

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Magalie GIRARD (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Sheila MORADIAN (GER) defeated Jessica HERMANS (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-4

Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Denise VAN DER BEN (NED) 6-0 6-3

Final Round

Alina WESSEL (GER) (1) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) 6-0 6-0
Paula DE MAN (NED) defeated Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-4
Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 7-5 4-6 7-6(1)
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) 6-4 6-2
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Sheila MORADIAN (GER) 6-0 6-0
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) 7-5 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 4-6 6-4 7-5

Andrea KA (FRA) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (8) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 6-3 6-0

Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) 7-5 6-4
Katharina BROWN (GBR) defeated Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) 6-2 6-2

Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-2 6-4
Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-4

Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) defeated Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (6) 6-3 6-1
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Elise MERTENS (BEL) 6-2 6-0

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (4) defeated Demi SCHUURS (NED) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Elke LEMMENS (BEL) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (7) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Paula DE MAN (NED) 6-4 6-3

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (2) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-2 

2nd Round

Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) defeated Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (8) defeated Andrea KA (FRA) 6-4 6-3

Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Katharina BROWN (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-1 6-2

Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-0 6-1
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) (4) 6-2 7-5

Elke LEMMENS (BEL) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (2) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-0 6-3

Quarterfinal

Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (8) 7-5 6-2
Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 6-4 6-3
Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 5-7 7-5 6-2
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (2) defeated Elke LEMMENS (BEL) 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) 7-6(5) 6-1
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (2) defeated Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) 6-3 6-1

Final

Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (2) 5-7 6-4 6-3 



$10k Cochabamba (BOL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) BYE
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Michele Ayomide IDERA (FRA) 6-2 6-1

Sheila Bertha AQUINO ARAGON (BOL) BYE
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-4 6-3

Camila BERNAL (CHI) BYE
Guadalupe DELGADO (BOL) defeated Carola Romina AMELUNGE (BOL) 6-1 6-2

Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) BYE
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Gabrielle Olamide IDERA (FRA) 6-1 6-0

Diana RIVERA (COL) BYE
Raquel MONTALVO (BOL) defeated Camila GIL (BOL) 7-6(5) 2-6 7-5

Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) BYE
Vanessa Steffi ORTIZ PEREZ (BOL) defeated Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1

Fiorella Maria JARUFE (PER) BYE
Ericka Roxana RIVERO (BOL) defeated Francesca GONZALEZ (CHI) Walkover

Kyra WOJCIK (USA) BYE
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Maria Lourdes VILLAGRA (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Sheila Bertha AQUINO ARAGON (BOL) 6-1 6-3
Camila BERNAL (CHI) defeated Guadalupe DELGADO (BOL) 6-3 6-2
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Raquel MONTALVO (BOL) defeated Diana RIVERA (COL) 6-2 6-0
Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Vanessa Steffi ORTIZ PEREZ (BOL) 6-0 6-0
Ericka Roxana RIVERO (BOL) defeated Fiorella Maria JARUFE (PER) 6-3 6-3
Kyra WOJCIK (USA) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 4-1 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (1) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Daniela TRIGO (BOL) defeated Marcela GOMEZ (COL) 6-1 6-1

Nathaly MIRANDA (BOL) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (6) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 7-5 6-4

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (3) defeated Ericka Roxana RIVERO (BOL) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Giannina MINIERI (CHI) defeated Kyra WOJCIK (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) 7-5 6-0
Karina SOUZA (BRA) (7) defeated Camila BERNAL (CHI) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)

Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) (8) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 1-6 6-3 6-2

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-4 6-1
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 6-0 6-1

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (5) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) 7-5 6-3
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Belen RIVERA (BOL) 6-4 7-6(5)

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Raquel MONTALVO (BOL) 6-2 6-0
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (2) defeated Nicole MEYER (BOL) 3-6 6-3 6-4 

2nd Round

Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (1) defeated Daniela TRIGO (BOL) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-0
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (6) defeated Nathaly MIRANDA (BOL) 6-0 6-3

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (3) defeated Giannina MINIERI (CHI) 6-2 6-4
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) (7) 6-1 6-4

Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-4 6-3

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (5) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-2 6-4
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (2) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 5-7 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (1) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (6) 5-7 7-5 6-4
Estefania DONNET (ARG) (3) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 6-4 6-0
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-3
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (5) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (2) 6-0 Retired

Semifinal

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (3) defeated Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (1) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (5) 6-2 6-1

Final

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) (3) 3-6 6-3 7-5 



$10k Rabat (MAR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Wanis CHARROUF (MAR) BYE
Christina AUER (AUT) defeated Fatima Zorah BOUABDALLAH (ALG) 6-3 4-6 7-6(2)

Alena LUEF (AUT) defeated Camelia ABDELLAH (MAR) 6-0 6-0
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Florina NOSCA (ROU) 6-4 4-6 6-1

Maria MASINI (ITA) defeated Marie-Claude NDZOUDJA (CMR) 6-4 6-0
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Elena MICHELONI (FRA) 6-0 6-4

Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) defeated Janina MISTECKY (GER) 6-2 6-3
Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Anouk TIGU (NED) 6-4 6-4

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-2

Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Rebecca KAINEDER (AUT) 7-5 6-3
Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Anastasia MATYUKHINA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Grace CADONA (AUS) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Christina AUER (AUT) defeated Wanis CHARROUF (MAR) 6-1 6-0
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Alena LUEF (AUT) 6-0 6-4
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 1-6 6-1 6-1
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 6-0 6-0
Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 7-6(8) 6-2
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 5-7 6-2 7-6(7)

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (8) 6-4 6-2

Galina FOKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Alena LUEF (AUT) 6-3 7-5
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-1 6-2

Julija KULIBABA (LAT) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (7) defeated Christina AUER (AUT) 6-1 6-3

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (6) defeated Nour ABBES (TUN) 6-1 6-1
Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Abla CHADLI (MAR) 6-1 6-0

Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (4) defeated Chaimae ROUDAMI (MAR) 4-6 6-1 6-4

Ons JABEUR (TUN) (5) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-1 6-0

Intissar RASSIF (MAR) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 6-4 1-6 7-6(3)
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Fatyha BERJANE (MAR) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Galina FOKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-3 6-3
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (7) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 7-6(5) 6-3

Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (6) 6-4 6-3
Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (4) 6-2 6-2

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Ons JABEUR (TUN) (5) 6-2 6-2
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Intissar RASSIF (MAR) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (7) defeated Galina FOKINA (RUS) (3) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-2 6-4
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Semifinal

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (7) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) 6-2 6-3
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-4 6-1

Final

Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (7) 6-2 6-0 



$10k Tampere (FIN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Emma FLOOD (NOR) (1) defeated Jennifer HOLMBERG (FIN) 6-0 6-0
Nina MUNCH-SOEGAARD (NOR) defeated Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) 1-6 7-5 6-4

Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) defeated Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Kerstin PECKL (AUT) defeated Hanna TOLONEN (FIN) 6-3 6-3

Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-0 6-0
Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) defeated Tanja TUOMI (FIN) 6-0 6-2

Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Alexandra HIETANIEMI (FIN) 6-2 6-1
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) defeated Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) 6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-4

Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Ekaterina PROZOROVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Ebba UNDEN (SWE) defeated Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) 6-0 6-1

Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) defeated Jenny SAARNILINA (FIN) 6-4 6-1
Dana IHSANOVA (EST) defeated Annika SILLANPAA (FIN) 6-2 3-6 7-6(2)

Ekaterina VERHO (FIN) defeated Julia RISSANEN (FIN) 7-6(2) 7-5
Anastasia VOVK (RUS) defeated Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) 6-2 6-1

Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) defeated Mariliis PILVE (EST) 6-1 6-3

Final Round

Emma FLOOD (NOR) (1) defeated Nina MUNCH-SOEGAARD (NOR) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-2 6-3
Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Ebba UNDEN (SWE) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) defeated Dana IHSANOVA (EST) 6-0 6-2
Anastasia VOVK (RUS) defeated Ekaterina VERHO (FIN) 6-2 6-3
Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (1) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-4 6-4
Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Katariina TUOHIMAA (FIN) 6-4 6-2

Irina KUZMINA (LAT) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-0 7-5
Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (8) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 7-6(1) 6-1

Alize LIM (FRA) (4) defeated Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) 6-1 6-0
Ebba UNDEN (SWE) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-1 6-0

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Nina WELLNITZ (GER) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Heini SALONEN (FIN) defeated Anett SCHUTTING (EST) (5) 1-6 7-6(8) 6-1

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (7) defeated Tatiana SILBEREISEN (LUX) 6-1 6-1
Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 6-4 6-2

Karina ISAYAN (RUS) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-4 6-3
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (3) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 2-6 7-5 6-4

Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (6) 6-4 6-4
Amandine HESSE (FRA) defeated Ella LEIVO (FIN) 6-1 7-5

Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 6-1 6-4
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (2) defeated Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (1) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Irina KUZMINA (LAT) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (8) 7-5 6-1

Alize LIM (FRA) (4) defeated Ebba UNDEN (SWE) 6-2 6-3
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Heini SALONEN (FIN) 6-2 6-3

Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (7) 6-1 6-3
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (3) defeated Karina ISAYAN (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Amandine HESSE (FRA) defeated Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) 6-1 6-2
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (2) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (1) defeated Irina KUZMINA (LAT) 7-5 6-2
Alize LIM (FRA) (4) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-0
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (3) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Amandine HESSE (FRA) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (2) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

Alize LIM (FRA) (4) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (1) 7-6(3) 6-3
Amandine HESSE (FRA) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (3) 6-2 6-3

Final

Alize LIM (FRA) (4) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) 6-4 6-3



$10k Palic (SRB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (1) BYE
Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) defeated Milica PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0

Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) 6-1 7-5
Jovana KARAC (SRB) BYE

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (2) BYE
Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Tatjana PANDUREVIC (AUS) 6-3 6-1

Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 5-7 7-5
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1

Jessica COHEN (FRA) (3) BYE
Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-4 6-2

Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) defeated Lana MACUKAT (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Beatris SIMION (ROU) defeated Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 2-6 7-5

Jessica GINIER (FRA) (4) BYE
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4

Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Dunja ANTUNOVIC (HUN) 6-2 6-0
Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) BYE

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (5) BYE
Nikolina GRBAC (CRO) defeated Angela DISHKOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-4

Rejhana MEKIC (SRB) defeated Ruth MARKOV (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Tijana TOFILOSKI (SRB) BYE

Mina GARDIC (SRB) (6) BYE
Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) defeated Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) 6-0 6-2

Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Sonja BECAREVIC (SWE) 7-5 6-3
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Olga KUZMINA (RUS) 6-3 6-0

Aleksandra ZELENOVIC (SRB) BYE
Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) defeated Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) 6-3 6-2

Jelena DURISIC (SLO) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2

Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) BYE
Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Lucia KOVALOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4

Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Marina MARGULIS (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) BYE

2nd Round

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (1) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1
Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Jovana KARAC (SRB) 6-0 6-1

Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (2) 6-2 7-6(5)
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) 6-4 6-4

Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) (3) 7-6(3) 6-3
Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) defeated Beatris SIMION (ROU) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-5

Jessica GINIER (FRA) (4) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-4

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (5) defeated Nikolina GRBAC (CRO) 6-1 6-3
Rejhana MEKIC (SRB) defeated Tijana TOFILOSKI (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-2

Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) (6) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1

Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandra ZELENOVIC (SRB) 6-1 7-5
Jelena DURISIC (SLO) defeated Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) 6-4 6-4

Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) defeated Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) 6-3 3-0 Retired
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3

Final Round

Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (1) 6-1 7-5
Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 7-6(5) 6-4
Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) defeated Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) 7-5 6-1
Jessica GINIER (FRA) (4) defeated Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (5) defeated Rejhana MEKIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 7-6(4)
Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) defeated Jelena DURISIC (SLO) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-3
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-2 7-5

Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (7) 7-5 6-4

Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (3) defeated Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-0
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 6-1 2-6 6-2

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) defeated Luca PUMP (HUN) 6-4 6-3
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-2

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (5) 6-1 6-4
Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-3

Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-0
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) 7-5 4-6 6-1

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (8) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 6-1 1-6 7-6(5)
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (2) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-1 4-6 6-3

2nd Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) 6-1 2-6 7-6(2)

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (3) 6-3 4-1 Retired
Polona REBERSAK (SLO) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (6) 6-0 6-2

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (4) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (8) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (2) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(7)
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) 7-5 7-5
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (2) defeated Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1

Semifinal

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-4 6-0
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (2) defeated Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 7-5

Final

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (2) 6-1 Retired



$10k Chiswick (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lucie REY (SUI) defeated Natasha KANVINDE (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Mawuena ANKUTSE (GBR) defeated Bolan TARKOE (USA) 6-2 6-2

Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Hayley BIDDLE (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Deborah DANZ (GER) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-4 6-3

Holly RICHARDS (GBR) defeated Marie BA (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Mai GRAGE (DEN) defeated Claire BIRNIE (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Harriet SHEAHAN (AUS) defeated Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-2

Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) defeated Lottie FOX (GBR) 2-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Hannah JAMES (GBR) defeated Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Michelle FARLEY (GBR) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Elisha HANDE (GBR) defeated Ilona JONES (POL) 6-2 6-1

Alexandra ZANIEWSKI (GBR) defeated Amanda BLACK (GBR) 4-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-2 6-4

Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Laura SLATER (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Elizabeth NYENWE (GBR) defeated Lacey Jo COLEMAN (GBR) 5-7 7-6(0) 6-1

Final Round

Lucie REY (SUI) defeated Mawuena ANKUTSE (GBR) 7-5 7-6(6)
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Deborah DANZ (GER) 7-5 6-2
Holly RICHARDS (GBR) defeated Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) 7-5 7-5
Mai GRAGE (DEN) defeated Harriet SHEAHAN (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Hannah JAMES (GBR) defeated Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Elisha HANDE (GBR) defeated Michelle FARLEY (GBR) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Alexandra ZANIEWSKI (GBR) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) Walkover
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Elizabeth NYENWE (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (1) 1-6 7-6(3) 7-5
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 6-3 7-5

Mai GRAGE (DEN) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Tara MOORE (GBR) (8) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (4) defeated Hope JOHNSON (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Holly RICHARDS (GBR) defeated Alexandra ZANIEWSKI (GBR) 6-2 6-3

Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Oceane ADAM (FRA) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (5) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (7) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Samantha VICKERS (GBR) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) 6-1 7-5

Nicola GEORGE (GBR) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (3) defeated Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Hannah JAMES (GBR) defeated Emelyn STARR (AUS) (6) 6-4 6-0
Claire RICKETTS (GBR) defeated Lucie REY (SUI) 6-2 6-0

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-4 7-5
Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) (2) defeated Elisha HANDE (GBR) 2-6 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) 6-0 4-6 6-3
Tara MOORE (GBR) (8) defeated Mai GRAGE (DEN) 6-1 6-1

Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (4) defeated Holly RICHARDS (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Oceane ADAM (FRA) defeated Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) 6-1 6-4

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (7) defeated Samantha VICKERS (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (3) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Claire RICKETTS (GBR) defeated Hannah JAMES (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) (2) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

Tara MOORE (GBR) (8) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 6-3 7-6(2)
Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (4) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (3) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (7) 6-1 6-1
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Claire RICKETTS (GBR) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Tara MOORE (GBR) (8) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (4) 6-3 7-6(4)
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (3) 4-6 6-3 7-5

Final

Tara MOORE (GBR) (8) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 6-3 6-4



$10k Gardone Val Trompia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Greys MORODER (ITA) defeated Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Beatrice PAROLAI (ITA) defeated Deborah PAGANI (ITA) 6-0 6-3

Micaela MORONI (ITA) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Martina MAZZOLENI (ITA) defeated Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-3

Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) defeated Lara ALBINI (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-2 4-1 Retired
Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) defeated Natalie LUFT (GER) 7-5 6-1

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4)

Rebecca SPINELLO (ITA) defeated Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Stefania IMOLESI (ITA) defeated Carlotta SARTORI (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA (SVK) 1-6 6-0 6-3

Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 6-4 7-6(4)
Rasheeda MCADOO (USA) defeated Katharina MORTH (AUT) 4-6 6-2 7-5

Final Round

Beatrice PAROLAI (ITA) defeated Greys MORODER (ITA) 1-6 6-4 7-6(7)
Micaela MORONI (ITA) defeated Martina MAZZOLENI (ITA) 5-4 Retired
Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) defeated Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Stefania IMOLESI (ITA) defeated Rebecca SPINELLO (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Rasheeda MCADOO (USA) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) 7-6(2) 6-3
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-4 7-5

Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (4) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) 6-4 6-1
Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) defeated Anastasia GOLOVATCH (BLR) Walkover

Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Paola CIGUI (ITA) (5) defeated Stefania IMOLESI (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (7) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-0

Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Martina ZAVARISE (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Alice MORONI (ITA) (3) defeated Beatrice PAROLAI (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (6) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) 6-4 6-2
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) 6-4 6-4
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (2) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 

2nd Round

Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 6-0 6-3

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (4) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Paola CIGUI (ITA) (5) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 7-5 6-2

Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (7) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Alice MORONI (ITA) (3) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 6-3 6-3

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (6) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 7-6(5) 6-2
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (2) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) 6-3 6-2
Paola CIGUI (ITA) (5) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (4) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-3
Alice MORONI (ITA) (3) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (7) 6-4 6-1
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (2) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (6) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Paola CIGUI (ITA) (5) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (2) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (3) 6-2 6-1

Final

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (2) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) (5) 6-0 6-2 



$10k Jakarta (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yi CHEN (TPE) (1) BYE
Sanae OTA (JPN) BYE

Bella DESTRIANA (INA) BYE
Hirono WATANABE (JPN) BYE

Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (2) BYE
Tria Rizki AMALIA (INA) BYE

Stefanie TAN (SIN) BYE
Woyla WALUYO (INA) defeated Claire Cynthia MULYADI (INA) 6-3 2-6 6-3

Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) (3) BYE
Isabella KIMBERLY (INA) BYE

Yuka MORI (JPN) BYE
Vita TAHER (INA) BYE

Lauren Joanna LANG (INA) BYE
Sharmada BALU (IND) BYE

Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) BYE
Nadya SYARIFAH (INA) BYE

Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) BYE
Zi YANG (CHN) BYE

Shweta RANA (IND) BYE
Idhun SAFAATI (INA) BYE

Yang PANG (CHN) BYE
Hanemas PANGESTU (INA) BYE

Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) BYE
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) BYE

Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) BYE
Kyra SHROFF (IND) BYE

Suryaningsih SURYANINGSIH (INA) BYE
Puspa Ratih TRI OKTAVIRA (INA) BYE

Dina KARINA (INA) BYE
Ajeng AQUINIA (INA) BYE

Dwi Rahayu Pitri PITRI (INA) BYE
Arya Dita Kusuma Wardani KUSUMA (INA) BYE

2nd Round

Yi CHEN (TPE) (1) defeated Sanae OTA (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Hirono WATANABE (JPN) defeated Bella DESTRIANA (INA) 7-6(7) 6-1

Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (2) defeated Tria Rizki AMALIA (INA) 6-0 6-4
Stefanie TAN (SIN) defeated Woyla WALUYO (INA) 6-0 6-2

Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) (3) defeated Isabella KIMBERLY (INA) 6-0 6-0
Yuka MORI (JPN) defeated Vita TAHER (INA) 6-2 3-6 6-2

Sharmada BALU (IND) defeated Lauren Joanna LANG (INA) 6-0 6-1
Nadya SYARIFAH (INA) defeated Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) 7-5 0-6 7-6(2)

Zi YANG (CHN) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Shweta RANA (IND) defeated Idhun SAFAATI (INA) 6-3 6-3

Yang PANG (CHN) defeated Hanemas PANGESTU (INA) 6-0 6-0
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) 6-2 6-2

Kyra SHROFF (IND) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Suryaningsih SURYANINGSIH (INA) defeated Puspa Ratih TRI OKTAVIRA (INA) 6-0 6-3

Dina KARINA (INA) defeated Ajeng AQUINIA (INA) 6-2 6-1
Dwi Rahayu Pitri PITRI (INA) defeated Arya Dita Kusuma Wardani KUSUMA (INA) 6-1 6-4

Final Round

Yi CHEN (TPE) (1) defeated Hirono WATANABE (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Stefanie TAN (SIN) defeated Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (2) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Yuka MORI (JPN) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) (3) 6-3 6-1
Sharmada BALU (IND) defeated Nadya SYARIFAH (INA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Zi YANG (CHN) defeated Shweta RANA (IND) 6-0 6-1
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Kyra SHROFF (IND) defeated Suryaningsih SURYANINGSIH (INA) 6-0 6-0
Dina KARINA (INA) defeated Dwi Rahayu Pitri PITRI (INA) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) 6-4 6-0
Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) 6-3 1-6 6-3

Stefanie TAN (SIN) defeated Dina KARINA (INA) 6-0 6-2
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (8) defeated Sharmada BALU (IND) 6-4 6-3

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (3) defeated Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 6-0 6-4
Zi YANG (CHN) defeated Kyra SHROFF (IND) 6-3 6-2

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (7) defeated Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) 7-5 3-6 6-0

Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (5) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) 6-3 Retired
An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) defeated Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) 6-2 6-1

Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) defeated Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) 6-1 1-6 6-4
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (4) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (6) defeated Cynthia MELITA (INA) 6-3 6-3
Voni DARLINA (INA) defeated Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Yi CHEN (TPE) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-3 7-5
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (2) defeated Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) 6-1 6-1
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (8) defeated Stefanie TAN (SIN) 2-6 6-2 6-1

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (3) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (7) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-4

An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) defeated Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (5) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) 7-6(3) 6-3

Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (6) defeated Voni DARLINA (INA) 6-0 6-0
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (2) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) 7-6(5) 6-3

Quarterfinal

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (8) 6-3 7-6(4)
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (7) defeated Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (3) 7-5 7-6(4)
An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (2) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (6) 6-1 6-4

Semifinal

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (7) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-1
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (2) defeated An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) 6-1 6-3

Final

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (2) 6-3 6-4
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Aug 9th, 2010, 11:56 PM   #175
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Aug 02

Code:
$75k Vancouver (CAN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Katerina Boiko (CAN) 62 62
Vivian Tsui (CAN) d. Madeline Benn (CAN) 61 26 61

Irina Falconi (USA) d. (wc)Alejandra Enderica (CAN) 60 61
(5)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Lindsay Burdette (USA) 63 63

Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (2)Asia Muhammed (USA) 63 64
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) d. (wc)Marianne Jodoin (CAN) 62 75

Amanda Fink (USA) d. Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 16 75 63
(7)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 26 61 76(3)

Megan Falcon (USA) d. (3)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 62 62
McCall Jones (USA) d. (wc)Kelly McNabney (CAN) 63 61

Monica Neveklovska (CAN) d. Alexandra Riley (USA) 75 67(5) 62
(8)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Larisa Gorodetsky (CAN) 60 60

(4)Kristie Ahn (USA) d. Brynn Boren (USA) 64 60
Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. Tiffany Welford (AUS) 62 75

Hilary Barte (USA) d. Danielle Mills (USA) 61 61
(6)Macall Harkins (USA) d. Elisabeth Abanda (CAN) 63 63

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Vivian Tsui (CAN) 61 60
Irina Falconi (USA) d. (5)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 61 63

Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 64 64
Amanda Fink (USA) d. (7)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 75 64

Megan Falcon (USA) d. McCall Jones (USA) 75 75
(8)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Monica Neveklovska (CAN) 62 62

Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. (4)Kristie Ahn (USA) 64 63
Hilary Barte (USA) d. (6)Macall Harkins (USA) 63 63

Qualifying Round

Irina Falconi (USA) d. (1)Julia Glushko (ISR) 63 62
Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Amanda Fink (USA) 61 64
Megan Falcon (USA) d. (8)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 63 46 64
Hilary Barte (USA) d. Ester Goldfeld (USA) 63 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (wc)Beatrice Capra (USA) 63 64
(Q)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 61 61

(SR)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 60 63
(6)Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. (JE)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 61 46 62

(wc)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (3)Alicia Molik (AUS) 63 61
Christina McHale (USA) d. Rebecca Marino (CAN) 61 64

Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 75 62
(7)Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 63 26 75

(8)Sania Mirza (IND) d. (wc)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 62 62
(wc)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 36 64 60

Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 64 62
(4)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Carly Gullickson (USA) 67(2) 64 75

(5)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (Q)Hilary Barte (USA) 61 62
(Q)Megan Falcon (USA) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 63 63

(Q)Irina Falconi (USA) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 63 62
Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (2)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 60 76(8)

Second Round

(Q)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (1)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 64 26 62
(6)Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. (SR)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 64 75

Christina McHale (USA) d. (wc)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 61 64
(7)Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 75 63

(wc)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (8)Sania Mirza (IND) 26 75 75
(4)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 62 61

(5)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (Q)Megan Falcon (USA) 61 61
(Q)Irina Falconi (USA) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 16 61 64

Quarterfinal

(6)Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. (Q)Gail Brodsky (USA) 75 61
Christina McHale (USA) d. (7)Lilia Osterloh (USA) 64 64

(4)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (wc)Shelby Rogers (USA) 63 76(6)
(Q)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (5)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 57 62 61

Semifinal

(6)Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Christina McHale (USA) 75 63
(4)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (Q)Irina Falconi (USA) 67(4) 62 63

Final

(4)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (6)Virginie Razzano (FRA) 61 64



$75k+H Beijing (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Yufei Wu (CHN) 60 62
(wc)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Yulia Georgieva (RUS) 60 61

(wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. Lin Zhu (CHN) 64 60
(6)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. Ya-Ying Wang (CHN) 60 63

(2)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 64 62
Yue Yuan (CHN) d. Xiaomeng Cheng (CHN) 64 61

Di Zhao (CHN) d. (wc)Le Ma (CHN) 61 64
(7)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d.Yafan Wang (CHN) 64 61

(3/wc)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Li Li (CHN) 61 62
Xin Wen (CHN) d. Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN) 62 62

Lu Guo (CHN) d. Chun-Yan He (CHN) 75 63
(8)Yi Zhong (CHN) d. Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 63 64

(4)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Chu Chu (CHN) 62 69
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN) 63 36 63

(wc)Chang Liu (CHN) d. (wc)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 61 64
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. (5)Xiao Zhou (CHN) 64 60

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 64 75
(wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. (6)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 62 64

(2)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Yue Yuan (CHN) 61 62
Di Zhao (CHN) d. (7)Saisai Zheng (CHN) 75 26 76(6)

Xin Wen (CHN) d. (3/wc)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 62
(8)Yi Zhong (CHN) d. Lu Guo (CHN) 64 64

(4)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 64 60
(wc)Chang Liu (CHN) d. Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 75 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 75 60
(2)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 57 63 63
(8)Yi Zhong (CHN) d. Xin Wen (CHN) 67(5) 62 60
(wc)Chang Liu (CHN) d. (4)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 64 76(2)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (wc)Ting Li (CHN) 61 62
(Q)Chang Liu (CHN) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 61 60

Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 63 76(3)
(Q)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (7)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 36 61 64

(3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v Tina Schiechtl (AUT)
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (LL)Di Zhao (CHN) 61 61

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 63 64
(5)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 61 61

(6)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Chen Liang (CHN) 62 36 63
(wc)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. (Q)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 64 46 64

Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (Q)Yi Zhong (CHN) 62 63
(4)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 67(3) 64 63

(8)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 76(2) 76(6)
Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 76(6) 75

(wc)Ran Tian (CHN) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 64 60
(2)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 75 62

Second Round

(1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Chang Liu (CHN) 62 60
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Qiang Wang (CHN) 64 62

(3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 63 63
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (5)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 61 62

(6)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 46 76(4) 75
(4)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 62 30 Ret.

(8)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 62 75
(2)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (wc)Ran Tian (CHN) 63 75

Quarterfinal

(1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 26 76(5) 62
(3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 64 57 75

(4)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (6)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 63 60
(2)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (8)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 63 31 Ret.

Semifinal

(1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 62 61
(4)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (2)Xinyun Han (CHN) 64 61

Final

(4)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 76(3) 63



$50k Astana (KAZ)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) v BYE
Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) d. Alena Mayevskaya (KAZ) 63 61

Nadya Kolb (UKR) d. Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS) 61 61
(6)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v BYE

(2)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) v BYE
Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR) d. Asiya Dair (KAZ) 62 60

Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. Julia Zakharova (RUS) 63 62
(5)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v BYE

(3)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v BYE
Elena Kuznetsova (RUS) d. Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) 64 62

Anna Kechko (RUS) d. Dilyara Merzadinova (KAZ) 61 61
(8)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Ester Masuri (ISR) 63 61

(4)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v BYE
Valentina Starkova (KAZ) d. Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ) 57 63 60

Polina Monova (RUS) d. Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 62 61
(7)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Jenya Plevako (KAZ) 60 62

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) 61 61
(6)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Nadya Kolb (UKR) 63 64

(2)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR) 60 60
Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. (5)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 62 64

(3)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Elena Kuznetsova (RUS) 63 63
(8)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Anna Kechko (RUS) 62 60

(4)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Valentina Starkova (KAZ) 64 63
Polina Monova (RUS) d. (7)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 75 62

Qualifying Round

(6)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (1)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 26 62 62
(2)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 16 63 76(1)
(3)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (8)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 63 36 63
(4)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Polina Monova (RUS) 63 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (Q)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 64 63
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (wc)Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ) 60 60

Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 63 61
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. (8)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 64 62

(4)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 62 61
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (wc)Kamila Rafkat (KAZ) 60 60

Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 57 64 64
(7)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (wc)Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) 60 60

(6)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (wc)Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ) 60 60
Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 75 75

Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 63 62
(3)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 75 62

(5)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 76(3) 64
(Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 76(9) 30 Ret.

Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 75 75
(2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 62 60

Second Round

Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 26 30 Ret.
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. Elena Kulikova (RUS) 57 75 64

(4)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 64 64
(7)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 62 63

(6)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 61 63
Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (3)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 60 60

(5)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 61 76(7)
(2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 60 60

Quarterfinal

Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 67(4) 76(5) 63
(4)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (7)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 61 62

(6)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 61 26 63
(2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (5)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 62 63

Semifinal

Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. (4)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 61 46 61
(2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (6)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 16 63 64

Final

(2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 46 61 64



$25k Balikpapan (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) v BYE
Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. Nadya Syarifah (INA) 61 64

(2)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) v BYE
Zi Yang (CHN) d. Bella Destriana (INA) 60 64

(3)Majoly De Wilde (BEL) v BYE
Yang Pang (CHN) d. Sharmada Balu (IND) 36 62 62

(4)Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) v BYE
Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) d. Puspa Ratih Tri Oktavira (INA) 60 61

Tria Rizki Amalia (INA) d. Dina Karina (INA) 63 75
Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Kyra Shroff (IND) 62 61

Woyla Waluyo (INA) d. Lauren Joanna Lang (INA) 63 61
Tomoko Taira (JPN) v BYE

Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) d. Ajeng Aquinia (INA) 60 61
Yuka Mori (JPN) d. Vita Taher (INA) 61 61

Sirui He (CHN) d. Arantxa Andrady (IND) 63 61
Idhun Safaati (INA) d. Hanemas Pangestu (INA) 60 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) d. Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 63 61
Zi Yang (CHN) d. (2)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 64 63
(3)Majoly De Wilde (BEL) d. Yang Pang (CHN) 75 64
Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) d. (4)Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 61 61
Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Tria Rizki Amalia (INA) 62 60
Tomoko Taira (JPN) d. Woyla Waluyo (INA) 60 60
Yuka Mori (JPN) d. Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) 46 62 64
Sirui He (CHN) d. Idhun Safaati (INA) 61 75

Singles Main Draw

(1)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 60 60
(Q)Sirui He (CHN) d. (Q)Tomoko Taira (JPN) 63 36 76(5)

Jessy Rompies (INA) d. Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 62 63
(6)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (Q)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) 61 63

(4)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (wc)Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) 61 62
Sandy Gumulya (INA) d. Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 62 63

(Q)Majoly De Wilde (BEL) d. (Q)Zi Yang (CHN) 76(6) 26 60
(8)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 60 76(8)

An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (5)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 60 62
(wc)Voni Darlina (INA) d. Mari Inoue (JPN) 62 46 64

(Q)Yuka Mori (JPN) d. (LL)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 64 57 62
(Q)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. (3)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 46 64 61

(7)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. (Q)Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) 62 76(4)
(wc)Cynthia Melita (INA) d. Sheethal Goutham (IND) 62 62

(wc)Laili Rahmawati Ulfa (INA) d. Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 62 63
(2)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Beatrice Gumulya (INA) 76(5) 62

Second Round

(1)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Sirui He (CHN) 63 60
(6)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Jessy Rompies (INA) 16 64 64

(4)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Sandy Gumulya (INA) 64 62
(8)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. (Q)Majoly De Wilde (BEL) 64 75

An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (wc)Voni Darlina (INA) 64 36 64
(Q)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. (Q)Yuka Mori (JPN) 67(2) 62 62

(7)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. (wc)Cynthia Melita (INA) 67(6) 63 64
(2)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (wc)Laili Rahmawati Ulfa (INA) 63 63

Quarterfinal

(6)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (1)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 62 60
(4)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (8)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 61 36 60

An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (Q)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 67(3) 62 60
(2)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (7)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 46 64 63

Semifinal

(4)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (6)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 75 36 63
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (2)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 63 63

Final

(4)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) 60 36 62



$25k Monteroni d'Arbia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (SUI) v BYE
Benedetta Sabatini (ITA) d. Nadja Barz (GER) 76(3) 64

(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v BYE
Jelena Simic (BIH) d. (wc)Tjasa Srimpf (SLO) 64 64

(3)Angelika Roesch (GER) v BYE
Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. (wc)Valentina Gemini (ITA) 62 62

(4)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v BYE
(9)Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. Josymar Escalona (VEN) 61 64

(5)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) v BYE
Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA) d. (12)Stefania Fadabini (ITA) 62 64

(6)Alexia Virgili (ITA) v BYE
(11)Alice Savoretti (ITA) d. Mathilde Cor (FRA) 63 76(4)

(7)Alice Balducci (ITA) v BYE
(13)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) d. (wc)Alessia Camplone (ITA) 67(5) 75 75

(8)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. Maria Masini (ITA) 63 61
(10)Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. Marine Sorg (FRA) 61 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. Benedetta Sabatini (ITA) 76(5) 61
(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. Jelena Simic (BIH) 63 61
Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. (3)Angelika Roesch (GER) 36 76(3) 10 ret.
(4)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. (9)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 64 64
(5)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA) 64 64
(6)Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. (11)Alice Savoretti (ITA) 62 16 63
(7)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (13)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 75 63
(10)Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. (8)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 63 60

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 36 63 62
(Q)Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 61 61

(wc)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 63 64
(Q)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. (8)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 64 61

Elora Dabija (ROU) d. (4)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 57 64 64
Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (LL)Alice Savoretti (ITA) 62 64

(Q)Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 63 06 75
(7)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (Q)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 64 63

(5)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Diana Enache (ROU) 67(3) 61 76(2)
Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. (LL)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 62 63

Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (Q)Lisa Sabino (SUI) 61 62
(3)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (wc)Paola Cigui (ITA) 61 63

(6)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 63 36 61
Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (Q)Alice Balducci (ITA) 75 63

(Q)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 63 75
(2)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Nadia Lalami (MAR) 75 75

Second Round

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 62 46 62
(Q)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. (wc)Nastja Kolar (SLO) 64 75

Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Elora Dabija (ROU) 26 64 63
(Q)Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. (7)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 62 64

(5)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 63 61
Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (3)Julia Mayr (ITA) 75 76(7)

(6)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 64 46 76(6)
(2)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (Q)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 61 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 75 46 75
Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (Q)Giulia Gabba (ITA) 64 61

(5)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 60 63
(2)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (6)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 63 62

Semifinal

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) d. Kiki Bertens (NED) 62 64
(2)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (5)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 76(4) 76(3)

Final

(2)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (1)Anna Floris (ITA) 75 61



$25k Moscow (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(Alt)Olga Panova (RUS) d. Sofia Vaynberg (RUS) 61 61
(wc)Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. Anastasia Klyueva (RUS) 62 60

(2)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (wc)Anastasiya Tripolskaya (RUS) 61 63
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Anastasia Frolova (RUS) 63 62

(3)Anna Rapoport (RUS) d. Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) 62 75
Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) d. Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 63 63

(4)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. Olga Kuzmina (RUS) 63 61
(10)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) d. (wc)Lilija Sabirzjanova (RUS) 61 60

(wc)Anna Smolina (RUS) d. (5)Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) 62 61
(11)Karina Isayan (RUS) d. Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM) 61 64

(6)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (wc)Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) 61 62
(13)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. (wc)Anna Shepita (RUS) 61 60

(7)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) d. Alona Fomina (UKR) 76(6) 75
(9)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. Yana Sluzhiteleva (RUS) 61 63

Julia Valetova (RUS) d. (8)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 76(8) 64
Alena Tarasova (RUS) d. (12)Ekaterina Yakovleva (RUS) 75 62

Qualifying Round

(Alt)Olga Panova (RUS) d. (wc)Olga Doroshina (RUS) 60 63
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (2)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 36 62 62
Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) d. (3)Anna Rapoport (RUS) 62 62
(4)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. (10)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 63 64
(11)Karina Isayan (RUS) d. (wc)Anna Smolina (RUS) 46 63 75
(13)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. (6)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 64 57 63
(7)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) d. (9)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 75 64
Alena Tarasova (RUS) d. Julia Valetova (RUS) 61 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Maria Zharkova (RUS) 62 62
Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 61 63

Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (Q)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) 63 46 63
Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (7)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 63 76(0)

(4)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (Q)Olga Panova (RUS) 64 64
Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. (wc)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 26 75 75

Anna Livadaru (GER) d. (Q)Alena Tarasova (RUS) 63 57 64
(8)Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. (Q)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 36 64 64

(5)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. Karina Pimkina (RUS) 76(2) 62
(Q)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. (Q)Karina Isayan (RUS) 64 63

Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (wc)Karolina Chernaya (UZB) 64 62
(3)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Varvara Galanina (RUS) 64 61

(wc)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS) d. (6)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 76(5) 26 76(4)
(Q)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. (wc)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 76(5) 64

Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. (Q)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 64 76(2)
(2)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 76(2) 61

Second Round

(1)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 61 61
Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Teodora Mircic (SRB) 06 76(4) 62

(4)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 64 60
(8)Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 64 26 60

(5)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (Q)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 36 63 61
(3)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 62 76(3)

(Q)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. (wc)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS) 76(3) 64
(2)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 64 76(4)

Quarterfinal

(1)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 76(6) 46 63
(8)Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. (4)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 36 63 64

(5)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (3)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 64 64
(2)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (Q)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 62 63

Semifinal

(1)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (8)Yana Koroleva (RUS) 63 61
(2)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (5)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 63 67(2) 75

Final

(1)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (2)Darya Kustova (BLR) 62 75



$25k Hechingen (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Eva Birnerova (CZE) v BYE
Stefanie Stemmer (GER) d. Kristina Benashvili (UZB) 62 64

Linda Berlinecke (GER) d. Michaela Frlicka (GER) 60 60
(15)Nina Zander (GER) v BYE

(2)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v BYE
Barbara Bonic (SRB) v BYE

Elisaveta Baer Korshunova (RUS) d. Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE) 63 64
(10)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) v BYE

(3)Magda Linette (POL) v BYE
Hana Birnerova (CZE) d. Samantha Hoerter (GER) 61 75

Julia Wachaczyk (GER) v BYE
(16)Milana Spremo (SRB) v BYE

(4)Erika Sema (JPN) v BYE
Elena Rief (GER) d. Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 61 11 Ret.

Steffi Bachofer (GER) d. Jasmin Kling (GER) 64 64
(9)Scarlett Werner (GER) v BYE

(5)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) v BYE
Emilia Yorio (ARG) d. Anastasia Wagner (GER) 46 64 64

Vivian Heisen (GER) d. Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) 61 63
(11)Angelique van der Meet (NED) v BYE

(6)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) v BYE
Julia Schiller (AUT) v BYE

Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Beatrice Krauss-Granate (GER) 60 60
(14)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) v BYE

(7)Carla Lucero (ARG) v BYE
Marlena Pietzuch (GER) d. Madeline Bosnjak (GER) 63 46 64

Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Manuela Pietzuch (GER) 63 60
(13)Ema Burgic (BIH) v BYE

(8)Danielle Harmsen (NED) v BYE
Laura Schaeder (GER) d. Rosalie Willig (GER) 57 63 60

Quirine Lemoine (NED) v BYE
(12)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Stefanie Stemmer (GER) 63 63
Linda Berlinecke (GER) d. (15)Nina Zander (GER) 62 16 63

(2)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Barbara Bonic (SRB) 62 60
(10)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Elisaveta Baer Korshunova (RUS) 61 63

(3)Magda Linette (POL) d. Hana Birnerova (CZE) 62 61
(16)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Julia Wachaczyk (GER) 63 76(1)

(4)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Elena Rief (GER) 62 46 62
(9)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Steffi Bachofer (GER) 63 76(3)

Emilia Yorio (ARG) d. (5)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 16 76(2) 61
(11)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Vivian Heisen (GER) 63 63

(6)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Julia Schiller (AUT) 61 61
Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (14)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 75 63

Marlena Pietzuch (GER) d. (7)Carla Lucero (ARG) 64 75
Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (13)Ema Burgic (BIH) 63 64

(8)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Laura Schaeder (GER) 60 62
(12)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. Quirine Lemoine (NED) 64 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Linda Berlinecke (GER) 63 75
(10)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (2)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 61 06 64
(3)Magda Linette (POL) d. (16)Milana Spremo (SRB) 61 60
(9)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (4)Erika Sema (JPN) 62 63
(11)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Emilia Yorio (ARG) 26 61 62
(6)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Indire Akiki (CRO) 63 61
Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Marlena Pietzuch (GER) 64 61
(12)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (8)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 67(2) 63 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 64 16 61
(Q)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 64 46 64

(Q)Magda Linette (POL) d. (SE)Elise Tamaela (NED) 75 61
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (8)Julia Schruff (GER) 36 62 64

(3)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 62 64
Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) 16 61 63

(Q)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 64 63
(7)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) 63 63

(6)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 76(6) 61
Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (wc)Janina Toljan (AUT) 36 64 64

Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (wc)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 60 63
(4)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (wc)Korina Perkovic (GER) 76(2) 26 75

(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 36 64 63
Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 64 75

(wc)Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. Darija Jurak (CRO) 76(4) 62
(2)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 64 75

Second Round

(Q)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 64 16 63
(Q)Magda Linette (POL) d. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 63 36 76(2)

(3)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 64 26 63
(7)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 61 46 62

(6)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 64 76(5)
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (4)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 62 30 Ret.

(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 61 62
(2)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (wc)Tanja Ostertag (GER) 60 61

Quarterfinal

(Q)Magda Linette (POL) d. (Q)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 46 61 41 Ret.
(3)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (7)Sarah Gronert (GER) 75 64

Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (6)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 64 61
(2)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 63 67(3) 64

Semifinal

(Q)Magda Linette (POL) d. (3)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 16 64 75
(2)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 62 60

Final

(Q)Magda Linette (POL) d. (2)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 75 36 62



$10k Rebecq (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (1) BYE
Lisa WAGNER (AUT) defeated Bolan TARKOE (USA) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Sarah DE CLERCQ (BEL) 6-0 6-2
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (2) BYE
Irina TREGUB (RUS) defeated Melanie MAIETTI (FRA) 6-0 6-2
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) 7-6(6) 5-7 6-3
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Jessica GINIER (FRA) (3) BYE
Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) defeated Paloma MIELGO (MEX) 6-0 6-4
Tine MAERTENS (BEL) defeated Jessica HERMANS (BEL) 6-2 7-5
Soraya MORADIAN (GER) defeated Jin Li TANG (CHN) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Alina WESSEL (GER) (4) BYE
Justine BOURDON (BEL) defeated Diane FILIP (DEN) 6-3 6-1
Sheila MORADIAN (GER) defeated Janina RUHSTALLER (SUI) 6-3 7-5
Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-1 6-0
Dide BEIJER (NED) BYE
Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) defeated Denise VAN DER BEN (NED) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Alix DONCK (BEL) defeated Shradha DALI (IND) 6-0 6-0
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) BYE
Elke LEMMENS (BEL) BYE
Goele LEMMENS (BEL) defeated Camille DESCAMPS (BEL) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) defeated Lana GROENVYNCK (BEL) 6-4 6-3
Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Michelle FISCHER (GER) 7-6(6) 6-3
Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) BYE
Magalie GIRARD (FRA) defeated Deborah DANZ (GER) 7-5 6-0
Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Maria Andrea CARDENAS (VEN) 6-3 6-4
Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) BYE
Jieke STROOBANT (BEL) BYE
Caroline WEGNER (GER) defeated Laura BERNARD (BEL) 7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(4)
Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 6-2 Retired
Brittany BLALOCK (USA) defeated Shanon BRONZI (BEL) 6-2 7-5

2nd Round

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (1) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (2) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Jessica GINIER (FRA) (3) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Soraya MORADIAN (GER) defeated Tine MAERTENS (BEL) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Alina WESSEL (GER) (4) defeated Justine BOURDON (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Sheila MORADIAN (GER) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Dide BEIJER (NED) defeated Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) 6-3 6-4
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Alix DONCK (BEL) 6-4 6-1
Elke LEMMENS (BEL) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) 6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(3)
Magalie GIRARD (FRA) defeated Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) 6-4 6-1
Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Caroline WEGNER (GER) defeated Jieke STROOBANT (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Brittany BLALOCK (USA) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (1) defeated Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (2) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Jessica GINIER (FRA) (3) defeated Soraya MORADIAN (GER) 6-1 6-0
Alina WESSEL (GER) (4) defeated Sheila MORADIAN (GER) 6-2 6-2
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Dide BEIJER (NED) 6-1 6-1
Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Elke LEMMENS (BEL) 6-4 7-6(4)
Magalie GIRARD (FRA) defeated Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) 6-1 6-1
Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Caroline WEGNER (GER) 6-4 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (1) defeated Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) 6-0 6-3
Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 7-6(5) 3-0 Retired

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 6-3 6-0
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (5) defeated Audrey CAPOUET (BEL) 6-1 6-1

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (4) defeated Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) 6-2 6-2
Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Magalie GIRARD (FRA) 5-7 6-2 6-2

Oceane ADAM (FRA) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 7-6(8) 6-2
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (6) defeated Nathalie MOHN (FRA) 6-2 6-0

Raffaella BINDI (ITA) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (7) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-3

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Aleksandra GRELA (POL) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (8) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) 6-2 6-0

Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (2) defeated Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) 6-2 2-6 6-3

2nd Round

Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (1) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (5) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-4 6-0

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (4) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 6-2 6-4
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (6) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 7-5 6-1

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 7-5 6-4

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 7-5 6-3
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (2) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-3

Quarterfinal

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (5) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (6) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (4) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-3 7-5
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (2) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (6) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (5) 6-0 6-7(5) 7-6(1)
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (2) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Final

Sofie OYEN (BEL) (2) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) (6) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 



$10k Vienna (AUT)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Pia KONIG (AUT) BYE
Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) BYE
Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) defeated Christina AUER (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Jana VAHALIKOVA (CZE) BYE
Carolin DANIELS (GER) BYE
Nikola POLCEROVA (SVK) BYE
Petra JUROVA (SVK) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 7-5 7-5
Karoline KURZ (AUT) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-1
Karina GOIA (ROU) BYE
Denise SCHEIFLINGER (AUT) BYE
Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 3-6 7-5 7-6(4)
Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) BYE
Bianca AMBROS (AUT) BYE
Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) defeated Alexandra GRACOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Kristina MRAZKOVA (SVK) defeated Anna DOPLER (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Veronika SEPP (AUT) BYE
Sabrina EMERSCHITZ (AUT) BYE
Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) defeated Silvia TUMOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Rebecca KAINEDER (AUT) defeated Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-4 3-0 Retired
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) BYE
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) BYE
Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 6-0 7-6(5)
Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) defeated Leandra DORSCH (GER) 6-4 6-1
Janine SUTTER (SUI) BYE
Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) BYE
Virginia TICA (ROU) defeated Petra KOSTELNIKOVA (CZE) 5-7 7-5 6-1
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Michaela KUCHAROVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Aleksandra ZELENOVIC (SRB) BYE
Anja KOELL (AUT) BYE
Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 5-7 6-0 6-0
Alena LUEF (AUT) defeated Iren KOTSEVA (BUL) 7-6(0) 3-6 6-0
Diana DURLINOVA (CZE) BYE

2nd Round

Pia KONIG (AUT) defeated Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) defeated Jana VAHALIKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-0
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Nikola POLCEROVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0
Karoline KURZ (AUT) defeated Petra JUROVA (SVK) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Denise SCHEIFLINGER (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) defeated Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) defeated Bianca AMBROS (AUT) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Kristina MRAZKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0
Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) defeated Sabrina EMERSCHITZ (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Rebecca KAINEDER (AUT) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) defeated Janine SUTTER (SUI) 6-1 6-4
Virginia TICA (ROU) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Aleksandra ZELENOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Anja KOELL (AUT) 6-0 6-3
Alena LUEF (AUT) defeated Diana DURLINOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Pia KONIG (AUT) defeated Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Karoline KURZ (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) 7-5 6-1
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Alena LUEF (AUT) 6-0 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-2

Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Patricia HAAS (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 3-6 6-0 7-6(4)
Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) defeated Diana SUMOVA (CZE) 6-2 7-6(3)

Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 4-6 7-5 6-0
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 6-3 2-6 7-6(8)

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) defeated Natasha BREDL (AUT) 6-2 7-5
Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 7-5 6-2

Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Barbara HAAS (AUT) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (4) 2-6 6-2 7-5

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-7(6) 6-2 7-6(5)
Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 6-2 6-4

Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-0
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) 7-5 0-6 6-2

Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) 6-2 6-4
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 0-6 7-5 6-2

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) 6-0 6-4
Barbara HAAS (AUT) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-0 6-2

Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (8) 6-2 6-0
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 3-6 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (7) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (5) 6-4 7-5
Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Barbara HAAS (AUT) 6-4 7-5
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 6-2 7-5 

Semifinal

Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (1) 6-2 6-0
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 7-6(3) 6-4

Final

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) 6-3 6-1 



$10k Savitaipale (FIN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) BYE
Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) BYE
Alexandra HIETANIEMI (FIN) BYE
Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) BYE
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) BYE
Katariina TUOHIMAA (FIN) BYE
Ebba UNDEN (SWE) BYE
Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) BYE
Anastasia VOVK (RUS) BYE
Johanna HYOTY (FIN) defeated Jenny SAARNILINA (FIN) Walkover
Kerstin PECKL (AUT) BYE
Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) defeated Dana IHSANOVA (EST) 7-6(5) 6-3
Ekaterina PROZOROVA (RUS) BYE
Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) BYE
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) BYE
Julianna HEINO (FIN) BYE

Final Round

Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 7-5 6-2
Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) defeated Alexandra HIETANIEMI (FIN) 6-2 6-1
Katariina TUOHIMAA (FIN) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 7-6(4) 6-4
Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Ebba UNDEN (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Johanna HYOTY (FIN) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina PROZOROVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) defeated Julianna HEINO (FIN) 6-1 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-2 6-1
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-1 6-2

Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) 6-4 6-4
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 6-1 6-3

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (4) defeated Heini SALONEN (FIN) 6-0 6-1
Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) defeated Nina MUNCH-SOEGAARD (NOR) 6-4 6-2

Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) defeated Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) 6-4 6-0
Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) defeated Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) 6-2 7-5

Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) (5) 6-3 6-1
Zane ZARINA (LAT) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-2
Anett SCHUTTING (EST) (3) defeated Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) 6-1 6-0

Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (6) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-3 6-3
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) 4-6 6-0 6-3

Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Katariina TUOHIMAA (FIN) 6-3 0-6 6-2
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (2) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 6-2 2-6 6-2

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (4) defeated Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 6-3 6-4

Zane ZARINA (LAT) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-3
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Anett SCHUTTING (EST) (3) 6-1 6-2

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (6) 7-5 6-3
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (2) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-4

Quarterfinal

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (8) 7-6(2) 6-3
Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (4) 6-0 6-4
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Zane ZARINA (LAT) 6-1 6-4
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (2) 2-6 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-0

Final

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) 7-5 6-4



$10k Ilawa (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (1) BYE
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) BYE
Beata WAJDZIK (POL) BYE
Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) BYE
Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) BYE
Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) BYE
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) BYE
Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) BYE
Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) BYE
Katarzyna KOSSOWSKA (POL) BYE
Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) BYE
Kinga ANUSIEWICZ (POL) BYE
Musangu MUCHUNGA (ZAM) BYE
Sylwia KOCIECKA (POL) BYE
Anna POWASKA (POL) BYE
Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) BYE
Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) BYE
Barbara PIETRKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Magdalena STENCEL (POL) 7-5 7-6(6)
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) BYE
Bogna NOWICKA (POL) BYE
Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) BYE
Darya CHERNETSOVA (BLR) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 6-2 6-0
Aleksandra ZAWADZKA (POL) BYE
Natalia KOZEL (POL) BYE
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) BYE
Karolina FILIPIAK (POL) defeated Aleksandra GOLAWSKA (POL) 6-4 6-1
Marcelina CICHON (POL) BYE
Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) BYE
Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) BYE
Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) BYE
Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) BYE
Weronika HALICKA (POL) BYE

2nd Round

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) defeated Beata WAJDZIK (POL) 6-0 6-0
Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) defeated Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) 7-5 6-2
Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) defeated Katarzyna KOSSOWSKA (POL) 6-2 6-1
Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) defeated Kinga ANUSIEWICZ (POL) 6-1 6-2
Sylwia KOCIECKA (POL) defeated Musangu MUCHUNGA (ZAM) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) defeated Anna POWASKA (POL) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) defeated Barbara PIETRKIEWICZ (POL) 6-1 6-4
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Bogna NOWICKA (POL) 6-1 6-3
Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) defeated Darya CHERNETSOVA (BLR) 6-3 6-2
Natalia KOZEL (POL) defeated Aleksandra ZAWADZKA (POL) 6-2 6-1
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Karolina FILIPIAK (POL) 6-2 7-5
Marcelina CICHON (POL) defeated Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) 7-6(9) 6-2
Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) defeated Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) 6-4 6-2
Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) defeated Weronika HALICKA (POL) 7-6(5) 6-3

Final Round

Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) defeated Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (1) 6-1 1-6 6-3
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) 7-6(3) 6-0
Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) defeated Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) 6-4 6-2
Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) defeated Sylwia KOCIECKA (POL) 6-1 6-3
Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) defeated Natalia KOZEL (POL) 6-2 6-2
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Marcelina CICHON (POL) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) defeated Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) 7-6(9) 6-7(2) 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-0 4-0 Retired
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) defeated Tania ALABY (CAN) 2-6 6-0 6-0

Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 6-1 6-3
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (6) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 6-2 7-6(2)

Olga BROZDA (POL) (3) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 6-4 6-0
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 1-6 6-1 6-0

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Hanna KARCZEWSKA (POL) 6-2 6-0

Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (5) defeated Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-0
Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 6-1 2-6 6-4

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) 6-0 6-3
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (4) defeated Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) 5-7 6-2 6-2

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (8) defeated Zuzanna MACIEJEWSKA (POL) 7-5 6-1
Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4

Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) defeated Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-5
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Sylwia MIKOLAJCZUK (POL) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 6-2 6-0
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (6) defeated Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) 6-4 2-6 6-3

Olga BROZDA (POL) (3) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-2 7-6(3)
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (7) 6-4 6-0

Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (5) defeated Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (4) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-3 6-1

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (8) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 6-3 6-3
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (6) 6-1 6-4
Olga BROZDA (POL) (3) defeated Danka KOVINIC (MNE) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (5) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (4) 7-6(9) 6-4
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (8) 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (3) 7-6(4) 6-4
Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (5) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) 6-4 6-1

Final

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (5) 7-6(2) 5-7 6-2 



$10k Gaziantep (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) BYE
Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) BYE
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Tamari TSKHAKAIA (GEO) 6-0 6-1
Cemre ANIL (TUR) defeated Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) 6-4 7-6(4)
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) 6-0 6-0
Melis SEZER (TUR) defeated Irem ERGUN (TUR) 6-3 6-0
Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) defeated Tugce DOGAN (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Anna LARKINA (UKR) defeated Ypek BYROL (TUR) 6-1 2-6 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (1) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-4 6-3
Melis SEZER (TUR) defeated Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Joanna-Nena SAVVA (CYP) 6-1 4-6 7-6(1)
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (6) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-1 6-1

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (3) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 2-6 6-1 7-5
Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) defeated Gulsah CETIN (TUR) 6-4 6-2

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 6-0 6-2
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (5) 7-6(3) 6-0

Jade HOPPER (AUS) (8) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Michela CASANOVA (SUI) 6-2 6-4

Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) 6-2 6-0
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (4) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (7) 3-0 Retired
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(6)

Derja TURHAN (TUR) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 7-5 6-3
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (1) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) 6-4 6-4
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (6) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 7-6(2) 6-0

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (3) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 6-2 6-3
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-4 4-6 6-1

Jade HOPPER (AUS) (8) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (4) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-3 6-0

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-3
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) defeated Derja TURHAN (TUR) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinal

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (1) defeated Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (6) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-3
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (3) 1-6 6-1 6-0
Jade HOPPER (AUS) (8) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (4) 6-1 6-4
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (1) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 6-3 6-0
Jade HOPPER (AUS) (8) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) 7-5 3-6 6-3

Final

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (1) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) (8) 6-4 6-4 



$10k Sao Paolo (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Bruna MACEDO-SOARES (BRA) BYE
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-1 6-0
lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) BYE
Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Vanessa LIMA (BRA) BYE
Marina DANZINI (BRA) defeated Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Isadora BUSCH (BRA) BYE
Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) defeated Gabriela ROCHA ANDRADE (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Bianca BONOTTO (BRA) BYE
Priscila GARCIA (BRA) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Laura CARDONE (BRA) BYE
Nicole HERZOG (BRA) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Paola KANAI (BRA) BYE
Giovanna PALUMBO (BRA) defeated Thais KARAMEKIAN (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) BYE
Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) defeated Giulia PERRONE (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Bruna MACEDO-SOARES (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) defeated lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Marina DANZINI (BRA) defeated Vanessa LIMA (BRA) 6-0 3-0 Retired
Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) defeated Isadora BUSCH (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Priscila GARCIA (BRA) defeated Bianca BONOTTO (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Nicole HERZOG (BRA) defeated Laura CARDONE (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Giovanna PALUMBO (BRA) defeated Paola KANAI (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 7-5 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (1) defeated Nicole HERZOG (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Carla FORTE (BRA) defeated Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-0

Marina DANZINI (BRA) defeated Giovanna PALUMBO (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (5) defeated Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) 6-2 6-0

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-1
Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 7-5 1-6 6-2

Kristina ANDLOVIC (SWE) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (8) 6-3 6-4

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (7) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 7-5 6-3

Natalia CHENG (BRA) defeated Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) 6-1 6-3

Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (6) defeated Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Priscila GARCIA (BRA) defeated Giovanna BACCARINI (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (1) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (5) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) defeated Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Kristina ANDLOVIC (SWE) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (7) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-4 7-6(1)
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) 6-1 6-3

Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (6) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) 6-0 4-6 6-1
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (1) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (5) 6-3 6-1
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) defeated Kristina ANDLOVIC (SWE) 6-2 6-1
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (7) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (6) 6-3 6-0

Semifinal

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (1) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) 6-3 5-7 6-0
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) 6-1 6-2

Final

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (1) defeated Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) 6-2 3-6 6-1  



$10k Niigata (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ai KOGA (JPN) BYE
Ayaka TERASHI (JPN) defeated Anjyu KANDA (JPN) 6-0 6-3

Sayaka KOMURA (JPN) BYE
Maya WAKUI (JPN) defeated Seira NAKUI (JPN) 6-0 6-3

Vivian LEE (NMI) BYE
Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) defeated Reiko SUZUKI (JPN) 6-0 6-0

Asako SATO (JPN) BYE
Yukiko TERAI (JPN) BYE

Haine OGATA (JPN) BYE
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) BYE

Maiko YAMASHITA (JPN) BYE
Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) BYE

Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) BYE
Satomi FUJITANI (JPN) BYE

Hitomi KAWANO (JPN) BYE
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) BYE

Final Round

Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Ayaka TERASHI (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Maya WAKUI (JPN) defeated Sayaka KOMURA (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) defeated Vivian LEE (NMI) 6-0 6-0
Yukiko TERAI (JPN) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Haine OGATA (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) defeated Maiko YAMASHITA (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) defeated Satomi FUJITANI (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) defeated Hitomi KAWANO (JPN) 6-2 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) (1) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-2
Kei SEKINE (JPN) defeated Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) 6-2 6-3

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Miyu KATO (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Kazusa ITO (JPN) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (5) 7-6(4) 6-3

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (3) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Maya WAKUI (JPN) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) defeated Maiko YAMASHITA (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Chinami OGI (JPN) (6) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 6-2 6-3

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (7) defeated Akari INOUE (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) defeated Aika OSAWA (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) (4) defeated Seira ETORI (JPN) 6-0 6-0

Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) (8) 7-5 6-4
Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 6-4 6-3

Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) 6-3 7-6(5)
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (2) defeated Yukiko TERAI (JPN) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Kei SEKINE (JPN) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 7-5 6-4

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (3) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) (6) 6-4 6-4

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (7) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) (4) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-4
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (2) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinal

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-1
Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (3) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (7) defeated Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) (4) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4

Semifinal

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (7) 7-6(5) 6-1

Final

Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-5 



$10k Santa Cruz (BOL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) BYE
Diana RIVERA (COL) BYE
Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) BYE
Anelisse TORRICO (BOL) BYE
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) BYE
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) BYE
Gabrielle Olamide IDERA (FRA) BYE
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Michele Ayomide IDERA (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Alejandra REYES MENACHO (BOL) BYE
Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-2 6-1
Camila GIL (BOL) BYE
Elizabeth ARCE (BOL) defeated Raquel MONTALVO (BOL) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Kyra WOJCIK (USA) BYE
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-3 2-1 Retired
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) BYE
Vanessa Steffi ORTIZ PEREZ (BOL) defeated Nicole MEYER (BOL) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) defeated Diana RIVERA (COL) 6-2 6-0
Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Anelisse TORRICO (BOL) 6-1 6-0
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Gabrielle Olamide IDERA (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) defeated Alejandra REYES MENACHO (BOL) 6-0 6-1
Camila GIL (BOL) defeated Elizabeth ARCE (BOL) 6-3 6-1
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Kyra WOJCIK (USA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Vanessa Steffi ORTIZ PEREZ (BOL) 6-0 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) defeated Giannina MINIERI (CHI) 6-3 6-0
Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-3 6-4

Maria Ines DEHEZA (BOL) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (8) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (3) 6-2 6-1
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 6-2 6-3

Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (5) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2

Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (6) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Nathaly MIRANDA (BOL) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) defeated Marcela GOMEZ (COL) 6-2 6-3
Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) (4) 7-5 6-2

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (7) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Camila GIL (BOL) 6-0 7-6(3)

Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) defeated Ericka Roxana RIVERO (BOL) 6-4 6-2
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) defeated Belen RIVERA (BOL) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) 6-3 6-2
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (8) defeated Maria Ines DEHEZA (BOL) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5

Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) defeated Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (5) 2-6 6-3 7-6(2)

Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-3 6-1
Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 7-5 6-2

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (7) defeated Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 6-3 3-6 6-0

Quarterfinal

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (8) 6-4 6-2
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (7) 6-2 6-0

Semifinal

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) 6-2 6-2

Final

Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) 6-1 4-6 6-1
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Aug 15th, 2010, 11:58 PM   #176
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Aug 09

Code:
$50k Kazan (RUS)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Ekaterina Semenova (RUS) 63 36 64
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 63 64

Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 76(3) 64
(5)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (wc)Sabina Shaydullina (RUS) 60 61

(2)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Polina Monova (RUS) 61 61
Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. Veronika Birioukova (USA) 76(1) 63

Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (wc)Tanya Samodelok (RUS) 62 62
(6)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) 46 62 76(3)

(3)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 60 62
Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. Anna Kechko (RUS) 62 63

Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) 61 26 60
(8)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) 62 63

Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) d. (4)Karina Pimkina (RUS) 76(3) 63
Anna Rapoport (RUS) d. (wc)Ralina Kalimullina (RUS) 62 60

(wc)Polina Rodionova (RUS) d. (wc)Aida Kalimullina (RUS) 60 63
Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. (7)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 76(2) 65 Ret.

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 60 60
Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (5)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 64 Ret.

(2)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 62 63
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (6)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 64 64

(3)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 60 10 Ret.
(8)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 64 61

Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) d. Anna Rapoport (RUS) 62 60
Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. (wc)Polina Rodionova (RUS) 64 62

Final Round

(1)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 61 62
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (2)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 60 62
(3)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (8)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 63 61
Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 63 36 76(3)

Singles Main Draw

Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 67(3) 62 64
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 61 63

(Q)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. (wc)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 63 61
(5)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 63 63

(4)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (wc)Yana Buchina (RUS) 62 64
(Q)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (wc)Anna Smolina (RUS) 63 62

Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 46 63 62
(7)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Ganna Piven (UKR) 64 63

(8)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 76(5) 75
Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 64 75

Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (wc)Lilija Sabirzjanova (RUS) 61 60
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 64 63

(Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (6)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 26 75 64
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 62 26 75

Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 75 75
(2)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 62 62

Second Round

Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 76(3) 67(3) 75
(5)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (Q)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 63 63

(Q)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (4)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 75 06 63
(7)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 64 75

(8)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Elena Kulikova (RUS) 63 64
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) w.o.

(Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 63 62
(2)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 36 62 63

Quarterfinal

Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (5)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 67(8) 63 63
(Q)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (7)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 67(3) 75 64

(8)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 75 62
(2)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 63 62

Semifinal

Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (Q)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 75 62
(2)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (8)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 57 75 60

Final

(2)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 61 26 76(4)



$25k Versmold (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Marcella Koek (NED) v BYE
Linda Berlinecke (GER) d. Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 64 64

Natalie Proese (GER) d. Katharina Hering (GER) 64 62
(16)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) v BYE

(2)Danielle Harmsen (NED) v BYE
Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. Hana Birnerova (CZE) 64 62

Sarina Mueller (GER) d. Sheila Moradian (GER) 64 62
(11)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) v BYE

(3)Angelique van der Meet (NED) v BYE
Constanze Lotz (GER) v BYE

Agata Baranska (POL) d. Franziska Koehler (GER) 64 61
(10)Anna Zaja (GER) v BYE

(4)Emilia Yorio (ARG) v BYE
Olga Panova (RUS) d. Linda Mair (ITA) 63 64

Maria Biryukova (RUS) d. Jil Nora Engelmann (GER) 60 64
(14)Inna Kuzmenko (RUS) v BYE

(5)Karen Barbat (DEN) v BYE
Katharina Jacob (GER) d. Jasmin Razumovic (GER) 61 61

Laura Schaeder (GER) d. Kristina Benashvili (UZB) 62 62
(13)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) v BYE

(6/wc)Irina Ramialison (FRA) v BYE
Lea-Katharina Jacob (GER) d. Melissa Lutring (GER) 60 60

Soraya Moradian (GER) d. Madeline Bosnjak (GER) 36 64 63
(12)Mara Nowak (GER) v BYE

(7)Angelika Roesch (GER) v BYE
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. Micaela Moroni (ITA) 62 63

Xenia Suworowa (GER) d. Vivian Heisen (GER) 64 67(2) 64
(9)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v BYE

(8)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v BYE
Maren Sundermeier (GER) d. Nadja Barz (GER) 62 60

Natalie Novakova (CZE) d. Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 62 63
(15)Bianca Koch (GER) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

Linda Berlinecke (GER) d. (1)Marcella Koek (NED) 60 64
(16)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) d. Natalie Proese (GER) 62 75

(2)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Quirine Lemoine (NED) 64 76(5)
Sarina Mueller (GER) d. (11)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 76(3) 52 Ret.

(3)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Constanze Lotz (GER) 60 60
(10)Anna Zaja (GER) d. Agata Baranska (POL) 67(5) 63 76(5)

Olga Panova (RUS) d. (4)Emilia Yorio (ARG) 62 60
(14)Inna Kuzmenko (RUS) d. Maria Biryukova (RUS) 61 60

(5)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Katharina Jacob (GER) 61 64
(13)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. Laura Schaeder (GER) 46 63 60

(6/wc)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Lea-Katharina Jacob (GER) 64 63
(12)Mara Nowak (GER) d. Soraya Moradian (GER) 63 62

(7)Angelika Roesch (GER) d. Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) 63 75
(9)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Xenia Suworowa (GER) 60 61

(8)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Maren Sundermeier (GER) 63 60
(15)Bianca Koch (GER) d. Natalie Novakova (CZE) 61 61

Qualifying Round

Linda Berlinecke (GER) d. (16)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) 76(4) 60
Sarina Mueller (GER) d. (2)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 64 61
(3)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (10)Anna Zaja (GER) 64 62
(14)Inna Kuzmenko (RUS) d. Olga Panova (RUS) 64 64
(5)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (13)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 61 61
(6/wc)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (12)Mara Nowak (GER) 63 63
(9)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (7)Angelika Roesch (GER) 76(3) 63
(15)Bianca Koch (GER) d. (8)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 64 Ret.

Singles Main Draw

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Darija Jurak (CRO) 64 62
Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (wc)Stephanie Wagner (GER) 60 60

(Q)Bianca Koch (GER) d. (wc)Julia Wachaczyk (GER) 57 61 64
(8)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 64 Ret.

Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (3)Julia Mayr (ITA) 64 62
Magda Linette (POL) d. (wc)Carolin Daniels (GER) 62 61

(Q)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (Q)Inna Kuzmenko (RUS) 46 76(3) 63
(7)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (Q)Linda Berlinecke (GER) 62 76(0)

(6)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 63 46 64
(wc)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (LL)Mara Nowak (GER) 62 64

Erika Sema (JPN) d. Carla Lucero (ARG) 61 62
(4)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 62 61

(5)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (Q)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 64 36 62
(Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 62 64

Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (Q)Sarina Mueller (GER) 26 76(1) 63
(2)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 64 61

Second Round

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Elise Tamaela (NED) 60 16 63
(8)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (Q)Bianca Koch (GER) 63 62

Magda Linette (POL) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 64 61
(7)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (Q)Karen Barbat (DEN) 76(3) 64

(6)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (wc)Scarlett Werner (GER) 36 75 64
(4)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 61 63

(5)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) 61 62
(2)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 75 46 60

Quarterfinal

(8)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 75 41 Ret.
Magda Linette (POL) d. (7)Nicola Geuer (GER) 76(5) 60

(4)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (6)Jessica Moore (AUS) 63 61
(5)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (2)Sarah Gronert (GER) 61 64

Semifinal

Magda Linette (POL) d. (8)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 76(6) 61
(5)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (4)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 63 62

Final

Magda Linette (POL) d. (5)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 62 75



$25k Koksijde (BEL)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 64 64
(16)Josanne van Bennekom (NED) d. Janina Ruhstaller (SUI) 63 61

(2)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Nicky Van Dyck (BEL) 61 61
(12)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. (wc)Tine Maertens (BEL) 60 61

(3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. (wc)Lize Leenknecht (BEL) 62 63
(13)Anna Livadaru (GER) d. Elien Crombez (BEL) 60 61

Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. (4)Lisa Sabino (SUI) 36 76(4) 60
(14)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) d. Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN) 60 61

(5)Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. Eva Wacanno (NED) 61 63
(11)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. Magali Van Landegem (BEL) 60 60

(6)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Justine Bourdon (BEL) 62 62
Michaela Boev (BEL) d. (15)Oceane Adam (FRA) 57 76(4) 62

(7)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (wc)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) 64 63
Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. (9)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 36 64 40 Ret.

(8)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. Bernice van de Velde (NED) 60 62
(10)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Magalie Girard (FRA) 64 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (16)Josanne van Bennekom (NED) 61 64
(2)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (12)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 62 62
(13)Anna Livadaru (GER) d. (3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 46 64 62
Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. (14)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 60 61
(11)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. (5)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 64 61
(6)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Michaela Boev (BEL) 75 62
(7)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Aleksandra Grela (POL) 63 75
(8)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. (10)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 62 46 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (Q)Anna Livadaru (GER) 62 62
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (Q)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 60 62

Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 61 76(4)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (5)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 61 62

(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 63 76(4)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Selima Sfar (TUN) 63 Ret.

Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (wc)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 57 62 61
(8)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) 63 57 63

(Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (6)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 64 63
(Q)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 61 62

(Q)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. (wc)Goele Lemmens (BEL) 61 61
(Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (3)Laura Siegemund (GER) 63 63

(SR)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (7)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 64 64
Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (LL)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 64 63

(wc)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) d. (wc)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 63 63
Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (2)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 62 11 Ret.

Second Round

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (1)Darya Kustova (BLR) 64 63
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 61 64

(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 16 63 61
(8)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 26 64

(Q)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. (Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 64 61
(Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (Q)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 62 63

(SR)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 75 46 62
Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (wc)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 60 62

Quarterfinal

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) . Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 62 36 61
(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (8)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 46 61 61

(Q)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. (Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 75 63
Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (SR)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 63 63

Semifinal

(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 63 76(5)
Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (Q)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) 75 75

Final

(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Kiki Bertens (NED) 64 64



$25k Trnava (SVK)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Anne Schaefer (GER) v BYE
Pavla Smidova (CZE) d. Alena Luef (AUT) 60 Ret.

Renata Kuricova (SVK) d. Teresa Malikova (CZE) 60 64
(11)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) v BYE

(2)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) v BYE
Veronika Kolarova (CZE) d. Karin Morgosova (SVK) 61 60

Klaudia Gawlik (POL) d. Ekin Gunaysu (TUR) 63 64
(14)Indire Akiki (CRO) v BYE

(3)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) v BYE
Viktoria Malova (SVK) d. Petra Maria Kulhova (SVK) 63 60

Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. Michaela Frlicka (GER) 60 60
(9)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) v BYE

(4)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) v BYE
Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. Lucia Vrskova (SVK) 61 60

Martina Borecka (CZE) d. Maria Voscekova (SVK) 60 57 61
(10)Milana Spremo (SRB) v BYE

(5)Andreja Klepac (SLO) v BYE
Lucia Kovarcikova (SUI) d. Stephanie Hirsch (AUT) 63 64

Dominika Nociarova (SVK) d. Nikola Polcerova (SVK) 61 60
(16)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) v BYE

(6)Janina Toljan (AUT) v BYE
(wc)Barbara Barekova (SVK) v BYE

(wc)Lucia Butkovska (SVK) d. Tereza Bekerova (CZE) 63 46 60
(15)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) v BYE

(7)Michaela Honcova (SVK) v BYE
Maria Jedlickova (SVK) d. Gabriela Horackova (CZE) 36 60 61

Matea Cutura (CRO) v BYE
(13)Olga Brozda (POL) v BYE

(8)Paula Kania (POL) v BYE
Simonka Parajova (SVK) d. Petra Jurova (SVK) 67(4) 64 75

Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. Katerina Klapkova (CZE) 76(2) 75
(12)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

Pavla Smidova (CZE) d. (1)Anne Schaefer (GER) 75 42 Ret.
(11)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Renata Kuricova (SVK) 63 62

(2)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 63 62
(14)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 61 61

(3)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Viktoria Malova (SVK) 16 63 64
Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. (9)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 61 62

(4)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 63 64
(10)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 64 67(6) 62

(5)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Lucia Kovarcikova (SUI) 62 64
(16)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 62 76(5)

(6)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. (wc)Barbara Barekova (SVK) 61 60
(15)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. (wc)Lucia Butkovska (SVK) 62 75

(7)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Maria Jedlickova (SVK) 61 61
Matea Cutura (CRO) d. (13)Olga Brozda (POL) 57 62 61

(8)Paula Kania (POL) d. Simonka Parajova (SVK) 36 75 62
Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. (12)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 75 64

Qualifying Round

Pavla Smidova (CZE) d. (11)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) w.o.
(14)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (2)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 62 62
(3)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 61 61
(10)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (4)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 62 64
(5)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (16)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 62 36 60
(6)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. (15)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 26 64 64
(7)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Matea Cutura (CRO) 64 75
Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. (8)Paula Kania (POL) 64 60

Singles Main Draw

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 61 61
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 75 61

(Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (wc)Katarina Marackova (SVK) 64 64
(7)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 63 64

Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (3)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 12 Ret.
Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 60 64

(Q)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 64 76(2)
(6)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (Q)Janina Toljan (AUT) 63 61

(8)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Lisa-Marie Maetschke (GER) 61 75
(Q)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (wc)Fabienne Vincon (GER) 60 60

Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (wc)Katarina Baranova (SVK) 60 60
(4)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 75 62

(5)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 61 75
Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (Q)Indire Akiki (CRO) 75 62

(Q)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (Q)Pavla Smidova (CZE) 64 63
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (2)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 63 63

Second Round

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 62 57 64
(7)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) 61 60

Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Karolina Kosinska (POL) 75 60
(Q)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. (6)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 64 76(2)

(8)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 46 63 75
(4)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 60 64

Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (5)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 64 76(4)
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (Q)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 75 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (7)Ani Mijacika (CRO) 46 62 64
(Q)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 64 26 62

(4)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (8)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 62 64
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 62 62

Semifinal

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) 76(1) 62
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (4)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 16 61 62

Final

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 26 63 61



$25k Tallinn (EST)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN) 61 63
Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN) d. Antonina Rafikova (RUS) 64 61

(2)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Lina Lileikite (LAT) 64 76(3)
(wc)Anastasia Vovk (RUS) d. (15)Zane Zarina (LAT) 61 63

(3)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Adrija Runcha (LAT) 36 62 61
(wc)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (12)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 64 64

Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) d. (4)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 16 64 62
(13)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (wc)Kadi Liis Saar (EST) 62 60

(5)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (wc)Cecilia Estlander (FIN) 60 63
(11)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. Evelina Virtanen (SWE) 62 61

(6)Chen Liang (CHN) d. (wc)Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) 46 61 76(1)
(14)Emma Flood (NOR) d. Irina Glimakova (RUS) 62 75

(7)Jade Windley (GBR) d. Joana Eidukonyte (LTU) 64 61
(10)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (wc)Leia Kaukonen (FIN) 63 75

(8)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Barbara Kvelstein (EST) 62 61
(9)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 63 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN) 61 63
(2)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (wc)Anastasia Vovk (RUS) 63 62
(3)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. (wc)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 46 30 Ret.
(13)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) 60 61
(11)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (5)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 46 76(4) 76(3)
(6)Chen Liang (CHN) d. (14)Emma Flood (NOR) 62 64
(10)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (7)Jade Windley (GBR) 61 61
(8)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (9)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 60 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. (wc)Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 62 63
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Chen Liang (CHN) 62 64

(Q)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Johanna Konta (AUS) 64 64
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (LL)Emma Flood (NOR) 67(5) 61 75

(3)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (wc)Anett Kontaveit (EST) 61 63
Heather Watson (GBR) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 61 62

Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Alexa Glatch (USA) 76(5) 64
(6)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. (wc)Anett Schutting (EST) 61 61

Emma Laine (FIN) d. (5)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 36 61 30 Ret.
Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Melanie South (GBR) 64 64

Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 63 60
(Q)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. (4)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 46 64 62

Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (8)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 63 46 64
(Q)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (wc)Saana Saarteinen (FIN) 63 64

(Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (Q)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 75 75
(2)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (Q)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 60 61

Second Round

(1)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 64 60
(Q)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 16 62 76(4)

(3)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Heather Watson (GBR) 63 63
Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (6)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 46 64 63

Emma Laine (FIN) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 76(4) 62
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Margit Ruutel (EST) 62 61

Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (Q)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 67(5) 61 61
(2)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 64 26 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. (Q)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 75 62
Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (3)Elena Chalova (RUS) 67(6) 63 64

Emma Laine (FIN) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 62 16 63
(2)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 61 62

Semifinal

(1)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 60 64
(2)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Emma Laine (FIN) 64 76(4)

Final

(2)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (1)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 64 41 Ret.



$10k Onesti (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) BYE
Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-3
Ioana Andreea SASCAU (ROU) BYE
Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) BYE
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) (2) BYE
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) BYE
Livia CIRNU (ROU) defeated Anca COLCER (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) BYE
Iulia VODISLAV (ROU) BYE
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) BYE
Gabriela DUCA (ROU) defeated Laura Margareta LUCA (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) BYE
Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) BYE
Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Raluca MITA (ROU) BYE
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) BYE
Maria DIMA IFRIM (ROU) BYE
Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) BYE
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) BYE
Florentina JELEA (ROU) BYE
ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) BYE
Laura ENEA (ROU) defeated Ana Maria GILCA (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Karina GOIA (ROU) BYE
Stefana ANDREI (ROU) BYE
Stefania HRISTOV (ROU) BYE
Andreea MIHAI (ROU) BYE
Madalina LUPU (ROU) BYE
Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) BYE
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) BYE
Maria PANAITE (ROU) BYE
Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Daniela CIOBANU (MDA) 6-2 6-1
Daniela GARSTEA (MDA) BYE

2nd Round

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) defeated Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) 6-3 6-1
Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) defeated Ioana Andreea SASCAU (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) (2) 6-0 4-6 6-3
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Livia CIRNU (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Iulia VODISLAV (ROU) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Gabriela DUCA (ROU) defeated Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) Walkover
Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Raluca MITA (ROU) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) defeated Maria DIMA IFRIM (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Florentina JELEA (ROU) 6-1 6-0
ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) defeated Laura ENEA (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Stefania HRISTOV (ROU) defeated Andreea MIHAI (ROU) 6-1 2-6 7-6(1)
Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) defeated Madalina LUPU (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Maria PANAITE (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-1
Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Daniela GARSTEA (MDA) 6-1 6-1

3rd Round

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) defeated Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Gabriela DUCA (ROU) defeated Iulia VODISLAV (ROU) 6-1 7-5
Raluca MITA (ROU) defeated Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) defeated Stefania HRISTOV (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) 6-3 6-0 

Singles Main Draw

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (1) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Anastasia STEPU (BUL) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2

Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Chiara MOSSI (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (7) defeated Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) 6-2 4-2 Retired

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (3) defeated Simona IONESCU (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-0
Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 6-2 6-2

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (5) defeated Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) 6-2 6-3

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (8) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) defeated Raluca MITA (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (4) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (6) defeated Suzana SAVA (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Delia DAMASCHIN (ROU) defeated Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 7-5 6-1

Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Ilinca STOICA (ROU) 0-6 6-0 6-1
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) 6-1 2-6 6-3
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (7) 6-4 6-2

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (3) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 6-3 6-2
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (5) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 3-6 6-2 7-5

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (8) defeated Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (4) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 7-5 6-3

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (6) defeated Delia DAMASCHIN (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinal

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (5) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (3) 7-5 5-7 6-3
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (8) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (4) 6-1 6-4
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (6) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) 6-0 Retired

Semifinal

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (5) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (6) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (8) 6-4 6-0

Final

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (6) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (5) 6-0 6-1  



$10k Istanbul (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Melis SEZER (TUR) BYE
Cagla AZGARI (TUR) BYE
Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) BYE
Michela CASANOVA (SUI) BYE
Tugce DOGAN (TUR) BYE
Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) BYE
Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) BYE
Yana SHULAEVA (UKR) BYE
Cemre ANIL (TUR) BYE
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) BYE
Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) BYE
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) BYE
Neslihan Eda CETIN (TUR) BYE
Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) BYE
Anna LARKINA (UKR) BYE
Angela DISHKOVA (BUL) defeated Ece UNLU (TUR) 6-2 7-6(2)

2nd Round

Melis SEZER (TUR) defeated Cagla AZGARI (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Michela CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) Walkover
Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) defeated Tugce DOGAN (TUR) 6-4 6-1
Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) defeated Yana SHULAEVA (UKR) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-0 6-2
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 4-6 6-1 7-5
Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) defeated Neslihan Eda CETIN (TUR) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Anna LARKINA (UKR) defeated Angela DISHKOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-0 

Singles Main Draw

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (1) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-1 6-1

Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) defeated Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) 7-5 6-3
Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (5) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Ellen BARRY (NZL) (4) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 7-5 6-3
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 6-1 6-1

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) defeated Michela CASANOVA (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (8) defeated Tania ALABY (CAN) 6-2 6-1

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 7-6(4) 6-1
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) 6-4 6-4

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Derja TURHAN (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) 6-1 6-0

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (6) defeated Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Melis SEZER (TUR) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (1) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (5) defeated Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1

Ellen BARRY (NZL) (4) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 6-4 6-3
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (8) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-1 6-3

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (7) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 3-6 6-2 6-3

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (6) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (5) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (1) 7-6(3) 6-4
Ellen BARRY (NZL) (4) defeated Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (8) 5-2 Retired
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-2 1-6 6-1
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (6) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (5) defeated Ellen BARRY (NZL) (4) 6-4 6-4
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) 6-4 2-6 6-1

Final

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (5) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) 6-2 5-0 Retired



$10k Itaparica (BRA)

Singles Main Draw

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) BYE
Carla FORTE (BRA) defeated Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Natalia CHENG (BRA) defeated Raquel MARTINI (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (7) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Rocio MACRI (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) 7-5 1-6 6-1
Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (5) Walkover

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (8) 5-4 Retired
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-4 6-3

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (6) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) 1-6 6-1 6-2

Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (7) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) 7-5 6-1

Nathaly KURATA (BRA) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) 6-3 6-2

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (6) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinal

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (7) 7-6(6) 6-3
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Megan FALCON (USA) 6-4 6-3
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (6) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) 6-3 6-2
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) 6-4 6-4

Final

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) 7-6(8) 6-3  



$10k Locri (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) BYE
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) defeated Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) 6-2 6-3
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) BYE
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Marianna NATALI (ITA) BYE
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) BYE
Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) defeated Valeria CASILLO (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) BYE
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) defeated Giulia CERUTTI (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Anna Maria BATTISTA (ITA) 6-1 7-6(6)
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) defeated Nicole CARABETTA (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Miriana TONA (ITA) defeated Sonia IACOVACCI (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Benedetta FASCIANI (ITA) defeated Stefania GATTUSO (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Francesca AURELI (ITA) defeated Grazia RIPEPI (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Vincenza CIRAOLO (ITA) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) defeated Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Marianna NATALI (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) defeated Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) defeated Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) 6-1 3-1 Retired
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Miriana TONA (ITA) defeated Benedetta FASCIANI (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-0
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Francesca AURELI (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Singles Main Draw

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Miriana TONA (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Silvia ALBANO (ITA) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(5)

Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Mathilde COR (FRA) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (5) 7-6(1) 6-7(4) 7-6(5)

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (3) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 6-0 6-2
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-0

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-0
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) defeated Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-0

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (6) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 0-6 6-4 6-3

Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (4) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 6-0 7-6(1)

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (7) 6-3 6-2
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (2) 3-6 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Silvia ALBANO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Mathilde COR (FRA) 7-6(11) 4-6 6-2

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (3) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-0 7-5
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 7-5 6-2

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (4) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 6-4 6-7(7) 7-6(7)
Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (3) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 2-6 7-5 6-4

Semifinal

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) 6-4 6-0
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-2 7-6(4)

Final

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) 6-1 6-0 

Last edited by tobi : Aug 16th, 2010 at 11:51 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Aug 22nd, 2010, 10:17 PM   #177
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Aug 16

Code:
$25k Olomouc (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v BYE
Tereza Bekerova (CZE) d. Carolin Habich (GER) 64 62

Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. Teresa Malikova (CZE) 63 36 76(5)
(12)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 60 61

(2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v BYE
Siona Dobra (CZE) d. Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 75 46 62

Pavla Smidova (CZE) d. Viktoria Malova (SVK) 61 36 62
(10)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Jana Urbanova (SVK) 61 62

(3)Elise Tamaela (NED) v BYE
Martina Borecka (CZE) d. Veronika Golanova (CZE) 62 62

Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE) d. Jana Vahalikova (CZE) 61 62
(16)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Klara Dohnalova (CZE) 75 61

(4)Karolina Kosinska (POL) v BYE
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) d. Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 67(5) 64 75

Veronika Zavodska (CZE) d. Nikola Polcerova (SVK) 62 62
(15)Paula Kania (POL) d. Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 64 64

(5)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) v BYE
(wc)Gabriela Markova (CZE) d. (wc)Dominika Krsakova (SVK) 75 63

(wc)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) d. Tereza Vancurova (CZE) 62 63
(9)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (wc)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) 63 36 64

(6)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) v BYE
Gabriela Horackova (CZE) d. Petra Kostelnikova (CZE) 62 63

(wc)Katerina Siskova (CZE) d. Katarina Gabrisova (SVK) 60 60
(13)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. Kristyna Hancarova (CZE) 63 61

(7)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. Nikola Horakova (CZE) 26 64 63
Laura Svatikova (SVK) d. Regina Husak (NED) 64 62

Dana Machalkova (CZE) d. Alexandra Gracova (SVK) 62 62
(11)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Diana Sumova (CZE) 63 60

(8)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Petra Pochabova (SVK) 60 64
Katarina Marackova (SVK) d. (wc)Musangu Muchunga (ZAM) 61 61

Aneta Dvorakova (CZE) d. (wc)Nikola Cernikova (CZE) 60 60
(14)Chen Liang (CHN) d. Marketa Placha (CZE) 36 60 62

Second Round

(1)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Tereza Bekerova (CZE) 26 75 61
(12)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 64 63

(2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Simona Dobra (CZE) 64 63
(10)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Pavla Smidova (CZE) 61 46 64

(3)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 76(3) 61
(16)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE) 61 60

(4)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 62 76(5)
Veronika Zavodska (CZE) d. (15)Paula Kania (POL) 63 57 64

(5)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (wc)Gabriela Markova (CZE) 61 60
(9)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (wc)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 61 63

(6)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Gabriela Horackova (CZE) 62 63
(wc)Katerina Siskova (CZE) d. (13)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 60 75

(7)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. Laura Svatikova (SVK) 63 62
(11)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Dana Machalkova (CZE) 61 60

(8)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Katarina Marackova (SVK) 63 57 61
(14)Chen Liang (CHN) d. Aneta Dvorakova (CZE) 36 62 61

Final Round

(12)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (1)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 36 62 61
(2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (10)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 62 61
(3)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (16)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 63 62
(4)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Veronika Zavodska (CZE) 63 36 60
(5)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (9)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 26 62 60
(6)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (wc)Katerina Siskova (CZE) 64 61
(7)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (11)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 61 63
(8)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (14)Chen Liang (CHN) 64 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 64 62
(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 76(6) 63

Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 63 61
(6)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 64 64

(LL)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (4)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 76(5) 62
(SE)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 63 62

(Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 63 76(0)
(Q)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (8)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 57 75 61

(7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (wc)Katerina Kaminkova (CZE) 61 63
(wc)Petra Rohanova (CZE) d. (LL)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 61 21 Ret.

(Q)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (SR)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 41 Ret.
(3)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (wc)Fabienne Vincon (GER) 60 60

(5)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (wc)Alina Yanovskaya (RUS) 62 62
(Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 64 16 60

Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (LL)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 64 64
(Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (2)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 41 Ret.

Second Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 62 36 63
(6)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Madalina Gojnea (ROU) w.o.

(LL)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (SE)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 63 75
(Q)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 63 64

(7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (wc)Petra Rohanova (CZE) 61 62
(3)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 61 63

(5)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) 76(0) 64
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 64 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (6)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 61 62
(Q)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (LL)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 63 63

(3)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 61 62
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (5)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 63 64

Semifinal

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (Q)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 63 36 64
(3)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 62 61

Final

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (3)Julia Mayr (ITA) 62 64



$10k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anastasia STEPU (BUL) (1) BYE
Oana IONESCU (ROU) defeated Suzana SAVA (ROU) 6-1 6-2

Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) defeated Ioana Daniela BIGHIU (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) BYE

Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) (2) BYE
Stefana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 6-3 6-2

Emma ONILA (CAN) defeated Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Maria PANAITE (ROU) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) (3) BYE
Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 3-6 6-2 6-2

Nicoleta DAN (ROU) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) BYE

Laura Margareta LUCA (ROU) BYE
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Simina-Teodora BODEA (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU) defeated Alexandra Mihaela VOICU (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Ilinca STOICA (ROU) BYE

Julia Mihaela MOLDOVAN (ROU) BYE
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-3 6-0

Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) defeated Simona Ioana IONESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Daniela CIOBANU (MDA) defeated GABRIELA TALABA (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-3

Marcella JONES (NZL) BYE
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Andra CORNEA (ROU) 6-1 6-0

Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Florentina JELEA (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) BYE

Iulia VODISLAV (ROU) BYE
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-2 6-1

ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) defeated Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-3
DANIELA GILCA (ROU) BYE

Giulia Vanessa CHIRILOV (ROU) BYE
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-1 6-0

Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Andreea MIHAI (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Ana Maria GILCA (ROU) BYE

2nd Round

Anastasia STEPU (BUL) (1) defeated Oana IONESCU (ROU) 6-1 7-6(5)
Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) 6-2 6-3

Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) (2) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Emma ONILA (CAN) 6-2 6-2

Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) (3) defeated Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) defeated Nicoleta DAN (ROU) 6-4 5-7 6-4

Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Laura Margareta LUCA (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Ilinca STOICA (ROU) defeated Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU) 6-3 6-0

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Julia Mihaela MOLDOVAN (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) defeated Daniela CIOBANU (MDA) 3-6 6-1 6-3

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Marcella JONES (NZL) 6-0 6-0
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-4 6-1

Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Iulia VODISLAV (ROU) 6-1 6-3
ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) defeated DANIELA GILCA (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Giulia Vanessa CHIRILOV (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Ana Maria GILCA (ROU) 6-4 6-1

Final Round

Anastasia STEPU (BUL) (1) defeated Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) 5-7 6-0 6-2
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) (2) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) (3) defeated Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Ilinca STOICA (ROU) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 7-6(5) 6-1
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-2 6-7(11) 7-5
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) 6-0 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (8) defeated Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 7-5 6-0

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (7) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4

Anastasia STEPU (BUL) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (6) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Simona IONESCU (ROU) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) 6-7(7) 7-5 6-3

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-1 6-3

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (5) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-4 7-6(7)
Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 6-2 7-6(8)

Ilinca STOICA (ROU) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) 6-0 6-1
Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (8) 6-2 6-2

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Sabina LUPU (ROU) 6-2 7-6(5)
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (7) defeated Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) 3-6 6-2 6-2

Simona IONESCU (ROU) defeated Anastasia STEPU (BUL) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Danka KOVINIC (MNE) 6-2 6-4

Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) (5) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Ilinca STOICA (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (7) 6-3 6-3
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Simona IONESCU (ROU) 7-5 6-3
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) 6-4 7-5 

Semifinal

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) 6-1 7-5
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) 7-6(8) 6-3 

Final

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) 7-5 1-6 6-3



$10k Cakovec (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Indra BIGI (ITA) (1) BYE
Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3

Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) BYE
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) BYE

Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) BYE
Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) defeated Martina KIEIK (CRO) 6-0 6-1

Petra JUROVA (SVK) BYE
Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) BYE

Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) BYE
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-2 6-4

Karla POPOVIC (CRO) BYE
Milena RMUS (SLO) BYE

Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) BYE
Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) defeated Sabina JERESIC (CRO) 6-2 7-5

Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) BYE
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) BYE

Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) BYE
Ida KRNIC (CRO) defeated Ruth MARKOV (GBR) 6-3 6-0

Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) BYE
Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) BYE

Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) BYE
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Tina MOHORCIC (SLO) 6-2 6-4

Ivana FILIPI (CRO) BYE
Matea CURIC (CRO) BYE

Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) BYE
Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) 1-6 6-3 7-5

Dragana BOZOVIC (SLO) BYE
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) BYE

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) BYE
Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Anja KOELL (AUT) 5-7 6-2 6-2

Ema POLIC (SRB) BYE
Dasa ORLIC (SLO) BYE

2nd Round

Indra BIGI (ITA) (1) defeated Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-0
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) 1-6 6-2 6-3

Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) defeated Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) defeated Petra JUROVA (SVK) 6-2 7-5

Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Karla POPOVIC (CRO) defeated Milena RMUS (SLO) 5-7 6-4 6-4

Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) defeated Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) 6-1 6-1

Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) defeated Ida KRNIC (CRO) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) defeated Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Matea CURIC (CRO) defeated Ivana FILIPI (CRO) 6-2 6-0

Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Dragana BOZOVIC (SLO) 6-3 6-2

Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 6-3 6-3

Final Round

Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) (1) 6-4 6-3
Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) defeated Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Karla POPOVIC (CRO) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) 6-1 6-4
Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) defeated Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) 6-2 6-2
Matea CURIC (CRO) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) 6-1 4-6 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 3-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-1 6-3

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 0-6 6-4 7-5
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (7) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) 3-6 6-2 6-4

Indire AKIKI (CRO) (3) defeated Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) 6-4 6-3
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-4
Nastja KOLAR (SLO) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) (6) 7-6(6) 6-2

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Karla POPOVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-2 6-3

Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) defeated Matea CURIC (CRO) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 4-6 6-4 7-6(3)

Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) 6-2 6-4
Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) 6-2 3-0 Retired

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 6-3 6-2
Paola CIGUI (ITA) (2) defeated Masa SMIC (SLO) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (7) defeated Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2

Indire AKIKI (CRO) (3) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 6-1 6-3
Nastja KOLAR (SLO) defeated Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) 6-0 6-4

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (8) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) 6-1 6-4

Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-0
Paola CIGUI (ITA) (2) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (7) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Nastja KOLAR (SLO) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) (3) 6-1 2-0 Retired
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Paola CIGUI (ITA) (2) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (5) 6-0 6-3 

Semifinal

Nastja KOLAR (SLO) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) 6-1 6-0
Paola CIGUI (ITA) (2) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1 

Final

Nastja KOLAR (SLO) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) (2) 7-5 6-4 



$10k Todi (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Samira GIGER (SUI) (1) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) defeated Marcella CUCCA (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Mathilde COR (FRA) defeated Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) defeated Katrin TEBALDINI (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Benedetta FASCIANI (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) defeated Katerina PETRENKO (BLR) 6-1 6-1

Alice GRILLI (ITA) defeated Flavia PORRU (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Silvia RANOCCHI (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Alessia BIANCHI (ITA) defeated Caterina BRUNAMONTI (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Alessia CECCHINI (ITA) 6-7(7) 6-4 7-5

Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) 6-7(4) 7-5
Stefania GATTUSO (ITA) defeated Beatrice LOMBARDO (ITA) 0-6 6-2 7-6(2)

Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Giulia COSTA (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Maria MASINI (ITA) defeated Simona STRUZZOLINO (ITA) 6-3 6-2 

Final Round

Samira GIGER (SUI) (1) defeated Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) 7-5 6-3
Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Mathilde COR (FRA) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA) defeated Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) 6-2 6-2
Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Alice GRILLI (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Alessia BIANCHI (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) defeated Stefania GATTUSO (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Maria MASINI (ITA) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (1) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (7) 6-2 6-1

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (3) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) 4-6 6-0 6-3

Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (8) 7-5 6-0

Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (6) defeated Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) 6-3 5-7 6-1

Maria MASINI (ITA) defeated Alice GRILLI (ITA) 6-1 1-6 6-3
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (4) 2-6 6-4 6-3

Lisa SABINO (SUI) (5) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-0 6-1
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-4 5-7 6-3

Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (2) 6-4 1-6 7-5

2nd Round

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (1) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 6-0 6-4

Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (3) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (6) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Maria MASINI (ITA) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Lisa SABINO (SUI) (5) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 3-6 6-3 7-6(1)
Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 7-6(2) 7-5
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (6) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (5) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (6) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-2 

Final

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 6-1 6-3 
 


$10k Innsbruck (AUT)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) (1) BYE
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 7-5 6-2

Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 6-2 6-4
Irene GONZALEZ-OLIVAR (ESP) BYE

Sara ECCEL (ITA) (2) BYE
Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) defeated Rebecca KAINEDER (AUT) 6-3 6-2

Deborah CHIESA (ITA) defeated Kathrin WAIDNER (GER) 6-4 6-2
Lisa WEGMAIR (AUT) BYE

Pamela AMON (AUT) (3) BYE
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-3 7-5

Christina AUER (AUT) defeated Amelie PACLIK (GER) 6-1 6-1
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) BYE

Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) (4) BYE
Christine BAETZ (GER) defeated Nadine MATHIS (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-3

Martina THURNER (ITA) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 6-3 6-4
Janine KOLETA (SLO) BYE

Julia THIEM (GER) BYE
Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) defeated Tatiana SILBEREISEN (LUX) 6-1 6-3

Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Lisa SCHLATTER (AUT) 6-0 6-2
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) BYE

Doris GRAUS (ITA) BYE
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-2 6-1

Pia KONIG (AUT) defeated Stefanie KAINDL (GER) 6-2 6-3
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) BYE

Stephanie VOGT (GER) BYE
Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) defeated Chiara TROVI (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Nadja GRUBER (AUT) BYE

Jana HAID (AUT) BYE
Natasha BREDL (AUT) defeated Karoline KURZ (AUT) 6-2 6-4

Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 1-6 6-3 6-1
Bianca SCHLUMBERGER (GER) BYE

2nd Round

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) (1) 6-2 6-3
Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) defeated Irene GONZALEZ-OLIVAR (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) (2) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Lisa WEGMAIR (AUT) defeated Deborah CHIESA (ITA) 6-7(8) 7-6(3) 6-1

Laura SCHAEDER (GER) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) (3) 6-4 6-3
Christina AUER (AUT) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-3 5-7 6-4

Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) (4) defeated Christine BAETZ (GER) 6-3 6-3
Martina THURNER (ITA) defeated Janine KOLETA (SLO) 6-4 6-1

Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) defeated Julia THIEM (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Doris GRAUS (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 7-5 6-4

Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) defeated Stephanie VOGT (GER) 6-0 7-5
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Nadja GRUBER (AUT) 6-3 6-4

Natasha BREDL (AUT) defeated Jana HAID (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Bianca SCHLUMBERGER (GER) defeated Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) 6-2 7-6(3)

Final Round

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) 6-3 6-0
Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) defeated Lisa WEGMAIR (AUT) 7-5 6-1
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) defeated Christina AUER (AUT) 6-0 1-6 6-0
Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) (4) defeated Martina THURNER (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 6-1 6-1
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Natasha BREDL (AUT) defeated Bianca SCHLUMBERGER (GER) 3-0 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) 6-4 4-2 Retired
Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-1 6-4

Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Ellen BARRY (NZL) (6) defeated Natasha BREDL (AUT) 6-3 6-2

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (3) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-1
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) 6-1 3-6 7-5

Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (7) 6-3 6-2

Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (5) defeated Patricia HAAS (AUT) 7-5 6-2
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 7-5 6-3

Laura SCHAEDER (GER) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 6-3 6-1
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (4) defeated Barbara HAAS (AUT) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-4

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (8) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 6-0 6-4
Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 6-3 4-6 7-6(3)

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (2) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 6-4 6-0

2nd Round

Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) 6-2 6-1
Ellen BARRY (NZL) (6) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 6-3 6-3

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (3) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 6-3 7-6(1)

Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (5) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-2
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (4) defeated Laura SCHAEDER (GER) 6-2 5-7 6-4

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (8) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (2) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Ellen BARRY (NZL) (6) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 6-4 7-6(4)
Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (3) 6-2 6-3
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (5) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (4) 6-0 6-3
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (2) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (8) 6-0 6-2

Semifinal

Ellen BARRY (NZL) (6) defeated Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (2) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (5) 6-1 3-6 7-6(1)

Final

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (2) defeated Ellen BARRY (NZL) (6) 6-4 6-2 



$10k Itaparica (BRA)

Main Draw

First Round

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) BYE
Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) defeated Rocio MACRI (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (5) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Megan FALCON (USA) (4) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) defeated Raquel MARTINI (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (7) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-2 6-0

Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) (8) 7-5 6-2
Carla FORTE (BRA) defeated Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) Walkover

Isabela MIRO (BRA) defeated Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) BYE

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (6) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) 6-3 6-3

Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) defeated Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (5) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Megan FALCON (USA) (4) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (7) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-4 6-3

Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-1 0-1 Retired

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (6) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) 6-3 7-5
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (2) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 6-4 6-0

Quarterfinal

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (5) 6-2 6-2
Megan FALCON (USA) (4) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (7) 6-1 7-6(5)
Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) 6-7(8) 7-6(0) Retired
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (2) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (6) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) defeated Megan FALCON (USA) (4) 4-6 7-6(4) 2-1 Retired
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (2) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) 6-0 3-0 Played and abandoned

Final

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (2) defeated Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 



$10k Westende (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anouk TIGU (NED) (1) defeated Jieke STROOBANT (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Estelle BALAN (BEL) 6-2 6-0

Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) defeated Sarah Ellen HOFMANN (GER) 6-0 6-0
Emma JANSSEN (BEL) defeated Lauren MCMINN (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Camille DESCAMPS (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) 6-4 6-3

Sarah DE CLERCQ (BEL) defeated Jenna LAROUSSI (USA) 6-2 6-0
Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) defeated Shanon BRONZI (BEL) 6-3 6-1

Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) defeated Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) 7-5 6-2
Audrey CAPOUET (BEL) defeated Soraya MORADIAN (GER) 6-4 6-3

Lisa WAGNER (AUT) defeated Tine MAERTENS (BEL) 6-4 7-5
Sheila MORADIAN (GER) defeated Caroline VAN DE WIJGAART (BEL) 1-4 Retired

Josepha ADAM (FRA) defeated Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) 6-4 7-6(3)
Paloma MIELGO (MEX) defeated Sarah FINCK (FRA) 7-5 6-2

Melanie MAIETTI (FRA) defeated Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) defeated Christie-Ann BRACKETT (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Anouk TIGU (NED) (1) defeated Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) 7-6(5) 6-3
Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) defeated Emma JANSSEN (BEL) 7-6(8) 6-4
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 1-6 7-5 6-1
Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) defeated Sarah DE CLERCQ (BEL) 6-4 6-3
Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) defeated Audrey CAPOUET (BEL) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Sheila MORADIAN (GER) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Josepha ADAM (FRA) defeated Paloma MIELGO (MEX) 7-6(6) 6-2
Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) defeated Melanie MAIETTI (FRA) 6-4 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) 6-4 6-0

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Demi SCHUURS (NED) 6-2 6-1
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (7) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (4) defeated Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) 6-1 6-0
Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 6-3 6-4

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Sheila MORADIAN (GER) 6-0 6-0
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (8) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 6-2 6-2

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (6) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 6-1 6-3

Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Darija JURAK (CRO) (3) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-1 7-5

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (5) defeated Justine BOURDON (BEL) 6-0 6-1
Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) defeated Josepha ADAM (FRA) 6-4 6-1

Jessica REN (GBR) defeated Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Johanna KONTA (AUS) (2) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-4 6-1

2nd Round

Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) 7-5 1-6 6-3
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (7) 6-4 6-4

Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (4) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (8) 6-3 6-1

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (6) defeated Ana BOGDAN (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Darija JURAK (CRO) (3) defeated Anouk TIGU (NED) 6-1 6-4

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (5) 6-2 6-1
Johanna KONTA (AUS) (2) defeated Jessica REN (GBR) 6-1 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-4 6-4
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (4) 7-5 7-6(2)
Darija JURAK (CRO) (3) defeated Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (6) 6-2 6-4
Johanna KONTA (AUS) (2) defeated Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 

Semifinal

Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-4
Johanna KONTA (AUS) (2) defeated Darija JURAK (CRO) (3) 6-2 6-1 

Final

Johanna KONTA (AUS) (2) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) 6-1 6-0 



$10k Wahlstedt (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Linda BERLINECKE (GER) (1) BYE
Julia WACHACZYK (GER) BYE

Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) BYE
Kerstin PECKL (AUT) BYE

Derja TURHAN (TUR) (2) BYE
Catrin LEVERS (GER) defeated Beatrice KRAUSS-GRANATE (GER) 6-1 6-0

Lea-Katharina JACOB (GER) BYE
Anna-Maria LEVERS (GER) BYE

Jana NABEL (GER) BYE
Carolin DANIELS (GER) BYE

Caroline WEGNER (GER) BYE
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) BYE

Sarah LOEBEL (GER) BYE
Natalia KOLAT (POL) BYE

Katharina LEHNERT (GER) BYE
Jennifer WITTHOEFT (GER) BYE

Janine WEINREICH (GER) BYE
Franziska Louise KOEHLER (GER) BYE

Anna KLASEN (GER) BYE
Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) BYE

Agatha ZMIJAK (GER) BYE
Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) BYE

Micaela MORONI (ITA) BYE
Amelie INTERT (GER) BYE

Luise INTERT (GER) BYE
Vivian HANSEN (GER) BYE

Angela DISHKOVA (BUL) BYE
Melissa LUTRING (GER) BYE

Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) BYE
Katharina SCHOETTL (GER) BYE

Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) BYE
Tina ZIMMERMANN (GER) BYE

2nd Round

Linda BERLINECKE (GER) (1) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) 6-2 6-4
Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 6-1 6-0

Catrin LEVERS (GER) defeated Derja TURHAN (TUR) (2) 6-3 6-0
Anna-Maria LEVERS (GER) defeated Lea-Katharina JACOB (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-0

Jana NABEL (GER) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 7-6(3) 6-2
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Caroline WEGNER (GER) 6-2 6-4

Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Sarah LOEBEL (GER) 6-0 6-2
Jennifer WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 6-3 6-0

Janine WEINREICH (GER) defeated Franziska Louise KOEHLER (GER) 6-1 6-2
Anna KLASEN (GER) defeated Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1

Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) defeated Agatha ZMIJAK (GER) 6-2 6-2
Amelie INTERT (GER) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-1 7-6(2)

Luise INTERT (GER) defeated Vivian HANSEN (GER) 6-3 6-1
Melissa LUTRING (GER) defeated Angela DISHKOVA (BUL) 6-4 4-6 6-2

Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Katharina SCHOETTL (GER) 6-1 6-1
Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) defeated Tina ZIMMERMANN (GER) 6-0 6-2

Final Round

Linda BERLINECKE (GER) (1) defeated Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Catrin LEVERS (GER) defeated Anna-Maria LEVERS (GER) 7-6(7) 6-3
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Jana NABEL (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Jennifer WITTHOEFT (GER) 6-0 6-3
Anna KLASEN (GER) defeated Janine WEINREICH (GER) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) defeated Amelie INTERT (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Melissa LUTRING (GER) defeated Luise INTERT (GER) 6-4 6-4
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) 6-3 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Natalia KOLAT (POL) 3-6 6-3 6-1

Olga PANOVA (RUS) defeated Catrin LEVERS (GER) 1-6 6-0 6-3
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (7) defeated Melissa LUTRING (GER) 6-0 6-2

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (3) defeated Majlena PEDERSEN (GER) 6-3 6-3
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-3 0-6 6-1

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Carolin SCHMIDT (GER) 6-3 6-3
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED (DEN) 6-3 6-1

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (5) defeated Katharina BROWN (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 6-3 6-4

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) 6-2 6-2
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) (4) 6-4 2-6 6-3

Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 7-5 6-1

Anna KLASEN (GER) defeated Linda BERLINECKE (GER) 3-1 Retired
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (2) defeated Inna KUZMENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-3
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (7) defeated Olga PANOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (3) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 6-3 6-1
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-2 6-4

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (5) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 6-4 6-1

Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) defeated Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) 6-0 Retired
Anna KLASEN (GER) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (2) 5-7 6-3 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (7) defeated Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) 6-3 6-4
Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (3) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (8) 7-6(2) 1-6 6-3
Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (5) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-4
Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) defeated Anna KLASEN (GER) 6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-3

Semifinal

Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (7) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (3) 7-6(5) 6-2
Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (5) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) 6-1 6-0

Final

Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (7) defeated Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (5) 6-0 7-6(6)



$10k St.Petersburg (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anna MORGINA (RUS) (1) defeated Natalia SEMENENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (2) defeated Maria KIPARENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Polina MONOVA (RUS) defeated Zhanna PANFILKINA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Adel ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Anastasia KLYUEVA (RUS) defeated Diana SHEVCHENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) (4) defeated Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) defeated Anna PEREGUDOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) (5) 7-6(2) 6-0
Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) defeated Ekaterina PROZOROVA (RUS) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (6) defeated Alexandra KARAVAEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Daria TARASENKO (RUS) defeated Ekaterina NAZAROVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (7) defeated Alona FOMINA (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) defeated Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 7-5 6-0
Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia POLIAKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) defeated Anna MORGINA (RUS) (1) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Polina MONOVA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (2) 6-1 6-1
Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Anastasia KLYUEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) (4) defeated Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)
Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (6) defeated Daria TARASENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (7) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) defeated Julia VALETOVA (RUS) 6-4 2-6 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (1) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 6-2 7-6(2)
Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) defeated Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) 7-5 6-4

Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (8) 7-6(3) 6-2

Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) 6-4 6-4
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) 7-6(1) 2-6 6-4

Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) defeated Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (6) defeated Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) 6-1 6-1

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (7) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) 6-2 7-6(0)
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 5-7 7-5 6-2

Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) 6-3 6-2
Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) 6-2 6-2

Polina MONOVA (RUS) defeated Karina PIMKINA (RUS) (5) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Renata ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (2) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (1) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3

Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) defeated Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) 2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) defeated Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (6) 6-4 6-3

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (7) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Polina MONOVA (RUS) 6-1 1-6 7-6(3)
Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) defeated Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (2) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (1) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (7) 6-1 6-0
Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) defeated Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (1) 6-3 6-1
Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Final

Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) 6-2 7-6(5) 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Aug 29th, 2010, 11:46 PM   #178
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Aug 23

Code:
$100k+H Bronx (USA)

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. (SR)Gabriela Paz (VEN) 62 75
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) d. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 67(3) 61 63

Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 75 63
(6)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 62 76(4)

(4)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. Iveta Benesova (CZE) 64 60
Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Sabine Lisicki (GER) 63 63

(wc)Mashona Washington (USA) d. (wc)Lena Litvak (USA) 62 62
(8)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) d. Alberta Brianti (ITA) 63 75

(7)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 75 61
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) d. Alize Cornet (FRA) 76(5) 64

Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 61 61
(3)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 61 63

Sybille Bammer (AUT) d. (5)Elena Baltacha (GBR) 76(5) 26 64
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (wc)Eleanor Peters (USA) 62 60

Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 63 62
(2)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 62 36 62

Second Round

Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) d. (1/wc)Lucie Safarova (CZE) 67(5) 64 64
(6)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. Anne Keothavong (GBR) 16 64 64

(4)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. Kristina Barrois (GER) 61 76(1)
(8)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) d. (wc)Mashona Washington (USA) 64 46 61

(7)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 64 36 64
(3)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 63 62

Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Sybille Bammer (AUT) 76(4) 76(11)
(2)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 62 76(5)

Quarterfinal

Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) d. (6)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 63 46 64
(8)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) d. (4)Angelique Kerber (GER) 62 64

(7)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (3)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 63 63
(2)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 62 63

Semifinal

Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) v (8)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 63 63
(7)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (2)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 76(3) 63

Final

Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) d. (7)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 46 62 62



$10k Braunschweig (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) BYE
Alexandra KIESL (GER) BYE

Dagmar DUDLAKOVA (CZE) BYE
Ivana KUBICKOVA (CZE) BYE

Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) BYE
Jana NABEL (GER) BYE

Sarina MUELLER (GER) BYE
Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) BYE

Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) BYE
Antonia BERSE (GER) BYE

Antonia LOTTNER (GER) BYE
Patricia SKOWRONSKI (GER) BYE

Sarah LOEBEL (GER) BYE
Tina TROSCHKE (GER) BYE

Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Ladina SOLER (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Vivian HEISEN (GER) BYE

Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) BYE
Sarah URBANEK (GER) BYE

Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) BYE
Amelie INTERT (GER) BYE

Sonja LARSEN (GER) BYE
Linnea PEDERSEN (GER) BYE

Ksenia PRONINA (RUS) BYE
Giulia RIEPE (GER) BYE

Luise INTERT (GER) BYE
Stephanie VOGT (GER) BYE

Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) defeated Beatrice KRAUSS-GRANATE (GER) 6-3 6-3
Angela DISHKOVA (BUL) BYE

Amina MRAD (TUN) BYE
Carina LITFIN (GER) BYE

Chantal PRETRE (SUI) BYE
Hanna LANDENER (GER) BYE

2nd Round

Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) 6-1 6-4
Dagmar DUDLAKOVA (CZE) defeated Ivana KUBICKOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Jana NABEL (GER) defeated Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) 6-4 6-2
Sarina MUELLER (GER) defeated Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) 6-2 6-2

Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) defeated Antonia BERSE (GER) 6-2 6-2
Antonia LOTTNER (GER) defeated Patricia SKOWRONSKI (GER) 6-4 6-4

Sarah LOEBEL (GER) defeated Tina TROSCHKE (GER) 6-3 6-2
Vivian HEISEN (GER) defeated Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2

Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) defeated Sarah URBANEK (GER) 6-0 6-3
Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) defeated Amelie INTERT (GER) 5-7 7-5 6-3

Sonja LARSEN (GER) defeated Linnea PEDERSEN (GER) 6-3 6-4
Giulia RIEPE (GER) defeated Ksenia PRONINA (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Luise INTERT (GER) defeated Stephanie VOGT (GER) 6-3 7-6(5)
Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) defeated Angela DISHKOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-0

Carina LITFIN (GER) defeated Amina MRAD (TUN) 6-1 6-3
Hanna LANDENER (GER) defeated Chantal PRETRE (SUI) 6-2 6-4

Final Round

Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Dagmar DUDLAKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Sarina MUELLER (GER) defeated Jana NABEL (GER) 1-6 6-3 6-0
Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) defeated Antonia LOTTNER (GER) 6-2 6-2
Vivian HEISEN (GER) defeated Sarah LOEBEL (GER) 6-2 3-2 Retired
Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 6-1 6-2
Sonja LARSEN (GER) defeated Giulia RIEPE (GER) 6-1 6-1
Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) defeated Luise INTERT (GER) 6-1 6-0
Hanna LANDENER (GER) defeated Carina LITFIN (GER) 6-1 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-0
Sarina MUELLER (GER) defeated Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) 0-6 6-1 7-5

Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) defeated Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 6-2 6-4

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (4) defeated Sonja LARSEN (GER) 6-0 6-2
Hanna LANDENER (GER) defeated Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)

Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Constanze LOTZ (GER) 6-3 6-4
Syna KAYSER (GER) (8) defeated Derja TURHAN (TUR) 6-1 6-3

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (5) defeated Nina WELLNITZ (GER) 6-3 6-1
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Anna KLASEN (GER) 6-4 6-2

Olga PANOVA (RUS) defeated Majlena PEDERSEN (GER) 6-4 6-1
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 7-5 6-1

Antonia LOTTNER (GER) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 7-5 2-6 6-3
Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Jana NABEL (GER) 2-6 6-3 7-5

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Vivian HEISEN (GER) 6-3 6-2
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2 

2nd Round

Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) defeated Sarina MUELLER (GER) 2-6 6-0 6-4
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (4) defeated Hanna LANDENER (GER) Walkover
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) (8) 2-6 6-3 6-2

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (5) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-0
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) defeated Olga PANOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Antonia LOTTNER (GER) 7-6(6) 6-2
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-7(1) 6-3 7-6(5)

Quarterfinal

Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) 7-6(2) 6-4
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) (4) 7-6(7) 6-3
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) defeated Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (5) 6-1 7-5
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 6-0 6-2

Semifinal

Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) 6-0 6-4
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) 6-3 6-4

Final

Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (7) 6-3 6-0 



$10k Wanfercee-Baulet (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tania ALABY (CAN) defeated Emma JANSSEN (BEL) 6-4 6-0
Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) BYE

Sheila MORADIAN (GER) BYE
Frederique SLEIFFER (NED) BYE

Margarida MOURA (POR) BYE
Soraya MORADIAN (GER) BYE

Melanie MAIETTI (FRA) BYE
Sanae GUENFOUDI (BEL) BYE

Josepha ADAM (FRA) BYE
Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) BYE

Sarah Ellen HOFMANN (GER) BYE
Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) BYE

Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) 7-5 6-1
Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) BYE

Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) BYE
Sarah DE CLERCQ (BEL) BYE

Final Round

Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) defeated Tania ALABY (CAN) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Sheila MORADIAN (GER) defeated Frederique SLEIFFER (NED) 6-2 6-1
Soraya MORADIAN (GER) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 7-6(4) 5-7 7-5
Melanie MAIETTI (FRA) defeated Sanae GUENFOUDI (BEL) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Josepha ADAM (FRA) defeated Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) 6-2 7-5
Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) defeated Sarah Ellen HOFMANN (GER) 6-1 6-2
Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) 6-4 6-1
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Sarah DE CLERCQ (BEL) 6-1 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-4 6-3
Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-3 6-2

Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (8) 6-4 6-4

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (4) defeated Justine BOURDON (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) 6-1 1-6 6-3

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 6-0 7-5
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (5) defeated Melanie MAIETTI (FRA) 6-0 6-0

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (6) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) defeated Estelle BALAN (BEL) 6-0 6-3

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Soraya MORADIAN (GER) 6-3 6-3
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (3) 6-1 6-0

Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (7) defeated Sheila MORADIAN (GER) 6-2 6-2
Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-2

Aleksandra GRELA (POL) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-2 6-2
Alize LIM (FRA) (2) defeated Josepha ADAM (FRA) 6-3 6-1 

2nd Round

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-4

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (4) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (5) defeated Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) 6-3 6-4

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (6) defeated Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 7-5 6-3

Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (7) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Alize LIM (FRA) (2) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 6-1 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-2 6-3
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (5) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (4) 6-2 6-2
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (6) 7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-4
Alize LIM (FRA) (2) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (7) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (5) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) 6-1 6-2
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) (2) 0-6 7-5 6-4 

Final

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (5) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) 6-0 6-1 



$10k Portschach (AUT)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) (1) BYE
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 6-4 6-2

Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) BYE
Stephanie VOCK (AUT) BYE

Christina AUER (AUT) BYE
Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-1

Alice GRILLI (ITA) BYE
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) BYE

Alina PETRAS (BUL) BYE
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Jana VAHALIKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2

Monica CANTELE (ITA) BYE
Masa SMIC (SLO) BYE

Karoline KURZ (AUT) BYE
Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-2 6-1

Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) BYE
Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) BYE

Tina MOHORCIC (SLO) BYE
Marlena METZINGER (AUT) BYE

Julia SCHILLER (AUT) BYE
Chiara MENDO (ITA) BYE

Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) BYE
Natasha BREDL (AUT) defeated Stefanie KAINDL (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) BYE
Bianca AMBROS (AUT) BYE

Lisa RUCKENBAUM (AUT) BYE
Rebecca KAINEDER (AUT) BYE

Alena LUEF (AUT) BYE
Caroline WEGNER (GER) BYE

Ursa JERMAN (SLO) BYE
Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) defeated Kathrin SPENDIER (AUT) 6-0 6-1

Alessia CECCHINI (ITA) BYE
Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) BYE

2nd Round

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) (1) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) defeated Stephanie VOCK (AUT) 6-4 6-1

Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Christina AUER (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Alice GRILLI (ITA) defeated Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2

Alina PETRAS (BUL) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 7-6(6) 0-6 6-4
Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4

Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Karoline KURZ (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-0

Marlena METZINGER (AUT) defeated Tina MOHORCIC (SLO) 6-0 6-0
Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 6-2 6-0

Natasha BREDL (AUT) defeated Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) 6-1 7-5
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Bianca AMBROS (AUT) 6-0 6-3

Rebecca KAINEDER (AUT) defeated Lisa RUCKENBAUM (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Alena LUEF (AUT) defeated Caroline WEGNER (GER) 6-3 6-2

Ursa JERMAN (SLO) defeated Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Alessia CECCHINI (ITA) defeated Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) 6-3 6-4
Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Alice GRILLI (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 7-6(7) 6-3
Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Marlena METZINGER (AUT) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Natasha BREDL (AUT) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-5
Alena LUEF (AUT) defeated Rebecca KAINEDER (AUT) 7-5 6-3
Ursa JERMAN (SLO) defeated Alessia CECCHINI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Julia MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Pia KONIG (AUT) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 6-1 6-4

Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (5) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 6-2 6-1

Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (3) 6-4 6-3
Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 7-5 7-5

Barbara HAAS (AUT) defeated Patricia HAAS (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (8) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-1 1-6 6-1

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (7) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-2 4-6 7-6(4)

Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated Alena LUEF (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Marlena METZINGER (AUT) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (4) 6-1 6-1

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (6) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-0 6-7(6) 7-5
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Ursa JERMAN (SLO) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Diana SUMOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-6(1) 

2nd Round

Julia MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (5) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 7-5 6-2

Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) defeated Masa SMIC (SLO) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-3
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (8) defeated Barbara HAAS (AUT) 6-0 7-5

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (7) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 6-4 6-0
Marlena METZINGER (AUT) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-0 1-6 6-2

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (6) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Ursa JERMAN (SLO) 6-0 7-5 

Quarterfinal

Julia MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (5) 6-2 6-0
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (8) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-7(7) 6-2 6-4
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (7) defeated Marlena METZINGER (AUT) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (6) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Julia MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (8) 6-2 3-6 1-1 Retired
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (7) 6-4 6-3 

Final

Julia MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) 6-3 6-1 



$10k Enschede (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) BYE
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-3 6-3

Esther VERMEULEN (NED) BYE
Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-3 6-3

Natasha STARLING (GBR) BYE
Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Liv GEURTS (NED) 6-1 6-0

Ireen KUIPERS (NED) BYE
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Dide BEIJER (NED) 6-2 6-0

Micaela MORONI (ITA) BYE
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Elisha HANDE (GBR) 6-0 6-2

Alexandra WALKER (GBR) BYE
Julia WACHACZYK (GER) defeated Hanna MALAKHOVICH (BLR) 6-2 6-3

Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) BYE
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 6-4 7-5

Lisa BORCKINK (NED) defeated Maurien RIKKERT (NED) 2-6 6-1 6-0
Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) defeated Nikki LUTTIKHUIS (NED) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-1

Final Round

Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) defeated Esther VERMEULEN (NED) Walkover
Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Ireen KUIPERS (NED) 7-5 6-2
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Julia WACHACZYK (GER) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-0
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) 6-3 6-2
Lisa BORCKINK (NED) defeated Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) Walkover

Main Draw

First Round

Nicola GEUER (GER) (1) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-1 6-1
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 3-6 6-2 7-6(3)

Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Lisa BORCKINK (NED) 6-0 6-0
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (6) 6-3 6-2

Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 6-7(2) 6-4 7-5
Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) 7-6(2) 2-6 7-6(2)
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (8) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 7-5 6-3

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 6-3 6-2
Paula DE MAN (NED) defeated Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) 6-1 6-4

Julia WACHACZYK (GER) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 6-1 6-4
Katharina BROWN (GBR) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (4) 6-1 6-3

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (5) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 6-2 7-5

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-2 6-1
Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Nicola GEUER (GER) (1) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 6-2 6-1
Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-4 6-3

Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 6-3 6-0
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (8) 6-2 1-6 7-6(6)

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Paula DE MAN (NED) 6-3 6-4
Katharina BROWN (GBR) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) 6-3 6-4

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (5) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 2-6 7-5 6-2

Quarterfinal

Nicola GEUER (GER) (1) defeated Natalia KOLAT (POL) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (3) 5-7 7-6(5) 7-5
Katharina BROWN (GBR) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (7) 6-2 6-3
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (5) defeated Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) 6-0 6-4

Semifinal

Nicola GEUER (GER) (1) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 7-5 6-2
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (5) defeated Katharina BROWN (GBR) 6-3 3-2 Retired

Final

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (5) defeated Nicola GEUER (GER) (1) 6-1 6-2 



$10k Vinkovci (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Diana MARCU (ROU) (1) BYE
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) BYE

Petra KOPIC (CRO) BYE
Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) BYE

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (2) BYE
Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) BYE

Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Jelena MATIJEVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Virginia TICA (ROU) BYE

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) BYE
Reka ROHONYI (HUN) BYE

Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Marina NOVAK (LIE) 6-2 6-4
Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) BYE

Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) BYE
Rea PARIPOVIC (CRO) BYE

Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) defeated Ruth MARKOV (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) BYE

Sabina JERESIC (CRO) BYE
Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) BYE

Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) defeated Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) 6-3 5-7 7-6(4)
Melita FERJANIC (CRO) BYE

Dragana BOZOVIC (SLO) BYE
Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) BYE

Ida KRNIC (CRO) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Tanja GRZAN (CRO) BYE

Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) BYE
Monika STANIKOVA (SVK) BYE

Karla POPOVIC (CRO) BYE
Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) BYE

Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) BYE
Milena RMUS (SLO) BYE

Dasa ORLIC (SLO) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) BYE

2nd Round

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) (1) 6-4 6-1
Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) defeated Petra KOPIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (2) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Reka ROHONYI (HUN) 6-4 6-2
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) 6-2 6-2

Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) defeated Rea PARIPOVIC (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-1

Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) defeated Sabina JERESIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3
Melita FERJANIC (CRO) defeated Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) defeated Dragana BOZOVIC (SLO) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-3
Ida KRNIC (CRO) defeated Tanja GRZAN (CRO) 6-3 6-0

Monika STANIKOVA (SVK) defeated Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Karla POPOVIC (CRO) defeated Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) 6-2 6-3

Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Milena RMUS (SLO) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 6-1 6-1 

Final Round

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-4
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (2) 6-2 6-2
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) 6-1 6-1
Melita FERJANIC (CRO) defeated Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) 2-6 6-1 7-6(5)
Ida KRNIC (CRO) defeated Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) 2-6 6-1 6-1
Monika STANIKOVA (SVK) defeated Karla POPOVIC (CRO) 7-6(3) 6-7(6) 6-3
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Melita FERJANIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Lucia KOVALOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Indire AKIKI (CRO) (5) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-0 6-4

Conny PERRIN (SUI) (3) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) 7-5 6-0
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 2-6 6-3 6-3

Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 6-4 7-5
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (6) defeated Monika STANIKOVA (SVK) 6-1 7-5

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) (8) defeated Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) 6-0 6-2
Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-3 6-2

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) defeated Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (7) defeated Ida KRNIC (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Sonja BECAREVIC (SWE) 6-3 6-4

Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated Matea CURIC (CRO) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) (2) 7-5 3-6 6-3

2nd Round

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Indire AKIKI (CRO) (5) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0

Conny PERRIN (SUI) (3) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (6) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) (8) defeated Luca PUMP (HUN) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-2

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (7) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 4-6 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinal

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) (5) 6-3 6-1
Conny PERRIN (SUI) (3) defeated Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (6) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) (8) 6-4 6-1
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (7) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) (3) 6-3 6-3
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (7) 6-4 6-0

Final

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (4) 6-2 6-4  



$10k Prague (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) (1) BYE
Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-4 6-0

Martina GERLOVA (CZE) defeated Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) 6-7(0) 5-0 Retired
Petra POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Michaela KUCHAROVA (CZE) 6-3 7-6(6)

Marketa PLACHA (CZE) defeated Alexandra GRACOVA (SVK) 1-6 7-5 6-2
Adela JAROSOVA (CZE) defeated Diana DURLINOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4

Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) defeated Michaela MARIKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) defeated Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-3

Petra ROHANOVA (CZE) defeated Jesika MALECKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-3
Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) defeated Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) 6-4 6-3

Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) defeated Martina PRADOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-1

Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) defeated Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Yuliya LYSA (UKR) defeated Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-2

Sophie HAFNER (AUT) defeated Shradha DALI (IND) 6-4 6-2
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3

Final Round

Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) (1) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Martina GERLOVA (CZE) defeated Petra POCHABOVA (SVK) 6-0 2-6 6-4
Marketa PLACHA (CZE) defeated Adela JAROSOVA (CZE) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) defeated Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Petra ROHANOVA (CZE) defeated Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) defeated Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) defeated Yuliya LYSA (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Sophie HAFNER (AUT) 6-1 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-0 6-0
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) 2-6 7-5 6-3

Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-1
Petra ROHANOVA (CZE) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (8) 6-0 6-2

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (3) 6-3 6-2
Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) defeated Marketa PLACHA (CZE) 0-6 6-2 6-3

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) 6-1 7-5
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 7-5 6-4

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) 6-1 5-7 6-2
Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) defeated Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1
Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (4) 1-6 6-2 7-6(7)

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Ellen BARRY (NZL) (5) 6-3 6-2
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Michaela FRLICKA (GER) 6-3 6-0

Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Martina GERLOVA (CZE) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (2) 6-2 6-3 

2nd Round

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) Walkover
Petra ROHANOVA (CZE) defeated Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-2

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) 5-7 6-1 6-4

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-0

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Martina GERLOVA (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Petra ROHANOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (7) 5-0 Retired
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 2-6 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 7-6(8) 6-4
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5) 

Final

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (6) 7-5 7-5 



$10k Doboj (BIH)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Jelena SIMIC (BIH) BYE

Ema POLIC (SRB) BYE
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) BYE

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) (2) BYE
Maja JOVIC (CAN) BYE

Zeljana RADICEVIC (BIH) BYE
Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) BYE

Indra BIGI (ITA) (3) BYE
Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) BYE

Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) BYE
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) BYE

Marcella JONES (NZL) BYE
Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) BYE

Helena POPOVIC (SRB) BYE
Danijela TOMIC (SRB) BYE

Marina KACHAR (SRB) BYE
Arnela DAJIC (BIH) BYE

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) BYE
Selma HUSIC (BIH) defeated Ivana FILIPI (CRO) 6-2 6-4

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) BYE
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) BYE

Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) BYE
Janine KOLETA (SLO) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-2 7-5

Julija LUKAC (SRB) BYE
Jovana KARAC (SRB) BYE

Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH) BYE
Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Tamara VRHOVAC (BIH) Walkover

Aida ZUKIC (BIH) BYE
Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) BYE

Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) BYE
Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) defeated Emilija CERANIC (BIH) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) 6-2 0-6 6-3
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) 6-2 7-6(1)

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Maja JOVIC (CAN) 6-0 6-2
Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) defeated Zeljana RADICEVIC (BIH) Walkover

Indra BIGI (ITA) (3) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 6-1 6-2

Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) defeated Marcella JONES (NZL) 6-4 6-2
Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Helena POPOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3

Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Arnela DAJIC (BIH) 6-4 6-2
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Selma HUSIC (BIH) 7-5 6-3

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Janine KOLETA (SLO) 6-0 6-0

Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Jovana KARAC (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) defeated Aida ZUKIC (BIH) 6-0 6-0
Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 6-3 1-6 6-3

Final Round

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) (2) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) (3) 6-2 6-3
Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-2 7-5
Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 7-6(4) 7-5
Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-3
Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) defeated Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) 6-2 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (1) defeated Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 4-6 6-0
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) 7-5 6-1

Neira FATIC (BIH) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (8) defeated Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-0

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (3) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1

Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) defeated Jovana BLAGOJEVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-1
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (7) defeated Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) 6-1 4-6 7-6(7)

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (6) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (4) 6-3 7-5

Anna ZAJA (GER) (5) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 7-5 6-0
Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 6-1 7-6(7)

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) defeated Aleksandra RELJIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 7-5 6-3

2nd Round

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (1) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-0
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (8) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 6-0 6-0

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) 2-6 6-1 6-0
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (7) defeated Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (6) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-2 1-6 6-2

Anna ZAJA (GER) (5) defeated Marina LAZIC (SRB) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (1) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (8) 7-6(5) 6-1
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (7) 6-4 6-2
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (6) defeated Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) (5) 6-2 6-2  

Semifinal

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (1) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (6) 6-4 6-1 

Final

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) 7-6(4) 7-5 



$10k Saitama (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kazusa ITO (JPN) (1) defeated Yukiko TERAI (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (11) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Maya KATO (JPN) (2) defeated Mikuko NAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-4 6-0
Mako MIZUNUMA (JPN) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 7-5 2-0 Retired

Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (3) defeated Nao TADA (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Kei SEKINE (JPN) (9) defeated Yuriko SHINTANI (JPN) 6-0 6-0

Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) (4) 6-1 6-0
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) defeated Yuka ITO (JPN) 7-5 6-0

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (5) defeated Yuki SAKAI (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) defeated Sanae OTA (JPN) 6-1 7-6(2)

Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (6) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) 6-1 7-6(6)
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) 6-0 6-3

Akari INOUE (JPN) (7) defeated Seira ETORI (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Yuki ITO (JPN) (10) defeated Kimika SAKAMOTO (JPN) 7-5 6-2

Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (8) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) defeated Ayano HONDA (JPN) 6-1 7-6(4)

Final Round

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (11) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) (1) 6-3 1-6 6-1
Maya KATO (JPN) (2) defeated Mako MIZUNUMA (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (3) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) (9) 7-5 6-0
Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (5) 5-7 6-4 7-6(5)
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (6) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Akari INOUE (JPN) (7) defeated Yuki ITO (JPN) (10) 6-2 6-1
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (8) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 6-0 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (1) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4

Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) 7-6(2) 6-1
Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (8) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-0

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (3) defeated Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-2

Akari INOUE (JPN) defeated Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) 6-2 6-3
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (5) defeated Ayane IWAI (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Qiang WANG (CHN) (6) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) 7-5 6-4
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) 6-3 6-0

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 1-6 6-0 6-1
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (4) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (7) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) 7-5 6-3
Miyabi INOUE (JPN) defeated Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) 7-6(5) 6-2

Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (2) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (1) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 1-6 6-3 6-0
Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (8) defeated Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (3) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Akari INOUE (JPN) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (5) 3-6 6-4 7-5

Qiang WANG (CHN) (6) defeated Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) 6-1 6-3
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (4) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Miyabi INOUE (JPN) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (7) 6-3 6-1
Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (2) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 7-6(1) 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (1) defeated Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (8) 6-0 6-3
Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (3) defeated Akari INOUE (JPN) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-2
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (4) defeated Qiang WANG (CHN) (6) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (2) defeated Miyabi INOUE (JPN) 6-4 6-2 

Semifinal

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (3) defeated Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (1) 7-6(5) 6-4
Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (2) defeated Erika TAKAO (JPN) (4) 6-0 6-3 

Final

Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (2) defeated Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (3) 6-1 1-6 6-3 



$10k Buenos Aires (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) (1) BYE
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Cecilia MERCIER (URU) defeated Yaiza FRANCO (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) defeated Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-1 6-2
BYE

Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) defeated Rocio MACRI (ARG) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Nathaly MIRANDA (BOL) 6-2 6-1

Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) BYE
Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Ines COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-4 6-4

Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) BYE
Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) defeated Florencia URBANO (ARG) 6-1 7-5

Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Paula LOPEZ (ARG) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) defeated Pilar QUINTANA (ARG) 6-0 6-2

Fabiana MERSAN (PAR) BYE
Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) defeated Maria Claudia FUCHS (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Sheila JACOBO (ARG) defeated Sofia LOZANO (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Gabriela Alejandra CARRILLO PALACIOS (ECU) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Macarena ACUNA (ARG) BYE
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Leila DURAN (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) defeated Mariana FERNANDEZ LARRANDABURU (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) defeated Mailen Berenice VILLALVA (ARG) 6-4 6-4

Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) BYE
Soledad BLANCO (ARG) defeated Diana RIVERA (COL) 6-4 6-1

Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG) defeated Tamara ALVARADO (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) 6-2 6-2

Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Lucia ZELENKA (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) defeated Amanda CERDA MIRANDA (CHI) 6-2 6-1

Analia HERMIDA (ARG) defeated Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) defeated Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) (1) 6-0 6-2
Cecilia MERCIER (URU) defeated Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) 6-1 1-0 Retired

Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated ()
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) 6-1 6-0

Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Ines COSTAMAGNA (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-2

Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) defeated Fabiana MERSAN (PAR) 6-2 6-2
Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Sheila JACOBO (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 6-3 6-4

Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Soledad BLANCO (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) defeated Analia HERMIDA (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Cecilia MERCIER (URU) 6-2 6-0
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) defeated Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 6-2 0-6 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) defeated Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) 3-6 7-6(0) 6-3

Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (5) defeated Victoria BOSIO (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (4) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 6-1 6-1
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) 6-3 6-1

Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Agustina SERIO (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (8) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-2 6-3

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (6) 7-6(5) 6-2
Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-3

Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 7-6(2) 7-5
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (3) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-2 6-4

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (7) defeated Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) 6-1 6-3

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (2) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 6-1 6-0 

2nd Round

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (5) 6-4 6-1

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (4) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (8) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) defeated Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) 6-0 7-6(7)
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (3) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 6-2 6-4

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) (7) 6-3 6-1
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (2) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 6-4 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (4) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (8) 6-2 6-2
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (3) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-2 6-1
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (2) 6-3 6-3 

Semifinal

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (4) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (3) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Final

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) 6-2 7-5



$10k San Luis Potosi (MEX)

Main Draw

First Round

Macall HARKINS (USA) (1) BYE
Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Ana BEZJAK (CRO) 6-1 6-2

Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) defeated Martha Elena GARZA DEL ALTO (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Jacqueline LORNE (MEX) Vs Ivana KING (USA) (6)

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (3) BYE
Nicole ROBINSON (USA) defeated Beatriz Magdalena FLORES (MEX) 6-3 7-5

Stacey TAN (USA) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) (5) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-0

Neda KOZIC (SRB) (8) Vs Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN)
Hilary TOOLE (USA) Vs Daiana BAZZANO (ARG)

Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) 1-6 7-6(0) 6-3
Chloe JONES (USA) (4) BYE

Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) (7) Vs Elizabeth FERRIS (USA)
Nazari URBINA (MEX) defeated Suzy TAN (USA) 6-0 6-1

Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) defeated Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Macall HARKINS (USA) (1) defeated Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) 7-5 6-2
Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) defeated Ivana KING (USA) (6) 6-1 6-1

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (3) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) 7-5 6-3
Stacey TAN (USA) defeated Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) 6-2 6-3

Neda KOZIC (SRB) (8) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-4 7-6(1)
Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) defeated Chloe JONES (USA) (4) 7-6(6) 6-2

Nazari URBINA (MEX) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) 6-1 6-4
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (2) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Macall HARKINS (USA) (1) defeated Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Stacey TAN (USA) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (3) 6-0 Retired
Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) (8) 7-5 7-5
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) defeated Nazari URBINA (MEX) 3-6 6-2 7-6(3) 

Semifinal

Macall HARKINS (USA) (1) defeated Stacey TAN (USA) 6-2 6-3
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) 6-0 3-6 6-1

Final

Macall HARKINS (USA) (1) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) 6-1 6-4  

Last edited by tobi : Sep 6th, 2010 at 03:42 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Sep 6th, 2010, 03:39 AM   #179
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Aug 30

Code:
$25k Tsukuba (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(wc)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (1)Erika Takao (JPN) 76(4) 62
(13)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) d. (wc)Hana Shimokawa (JPN) 64 60

(2)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 76(4) 62
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. (16)Chen Liang (CHN) 62 61

(3)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) 62 76(7)
(12)Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. (wc)Akari Inoue (JPN) 63 60

(4)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. Kazusa Ito (JPN) 62 76(3)
(11)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (wc)Momoko Urakawa (JPN) 62 60

(5)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (wc)Yasuyo Numajiri (JPN) 60 61
(10)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 61 62

Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) d. (6)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 64 62
(9)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Kaori Onishi (JPN) 76(3) 36 63

(7)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Maya Kato (JPN) 62 62
(15)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 67(6) 64 63

(8)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 62 26 64
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (14)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 63 16 76(5)

Final Round

(wc)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (13)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 61 60
(2)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 36 61 61
(3)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (12)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 62 64
(4)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. (11)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 61 64
(10)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. (5)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 63 62
Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) d. (9)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 36 63 63
(15)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (7)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 75 64
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (8)Jessy Rompies (INA) 64 63

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (1)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 75 62
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (wc)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 64 62

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (wc)Rina Fujiwara (JPN) 62 61
(6)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 64 36 75

(4)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 63 36 61
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 62 61

(Q)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Akiko Omae (JPN) 63 Ret.
(5)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (wc)Suzuka Furukawa (JPN) 60 61

(Q)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (8)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 64 76(4)
Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. (wc)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 63 46 63

(Q)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. (Q)Qiang Wang (CHN) 61 36 76(7)
Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (3)Yurika Sema (JPN) 61 64

(7)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. Lavinia Tananta (INA) 64 64
Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (Q)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 64 57 63

Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 62 63
(2)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 62 75

Second Round

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 60 16 64
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (6)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 63

Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (4)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 61 75
(Q)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (5)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 67(5) 64 62

(Q)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 62 63
Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (Q)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 62 57 63

Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (7)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 64 75
Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (2)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) w.o.

Quarterfinal

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 36 63 61
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Erika Sema (JPN) 63 36 62

Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (Q)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 64 75
Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 62 62

Semifinal

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 63 63
Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 67(3) 64 30 ret.

Final

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 64 61



$10k Gliwice (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (1) BYE
Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) defeated Tatsiana TETERINA (BLR) 6-2 6-2

Diana SUMOVA (CZE) BYE
Ewa TELENGA (POL) BYE

Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) BYE
Anna POWASKA (POL) BYE

Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) BYE
Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) BYE

Anna NIEMIEC (POL) BYE
Martina PRADOVA (CZE) defeated Veronika OVCACIKOVA (CZE) 2-6 6-2 6-4

Katarzyna KOSSOWSKA (POL) BYE
Marika SEMRAU (POL) BYE

Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) BYE
Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) BYE

Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) BYE
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) BYE

Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) BYE
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-0 6-0

Jessica BIROWSKI (GER) BYE
Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) BYE

Marketa PLACHA (CZE) BYE
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) 6-1 6-4

Jana VAHALIKOVA (CZE) BYE
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) BYE

Agata BORGMAN (POL) BYE
Klara DOHNALOVA (CZE) BYE

Aleksandra ZAWADZKA (POL) BYE
Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) BYE

Katarzyna PYKA (POL) BYE
Olha ROMANYSHYN (UKR) defeated Angela DISHKOVA (BUL) 6-1 7-5

Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) BYE
Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) BYE

2nd Round

Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) defeated Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (1) 6-2 6-4
Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Ewa TELENGA (POL) 6-1 6-0

Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Anna POWASKA (POL) 6-4 7-6(2)
Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) defeated Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-2

Martina PRADOVA (CZE) defeated Anna NIEMIEC (POL) 7-6(3) 6-1
Katarzyna KOSSOWSKA (POL) defeated Marika SEMRAU (POL) 6-3 6-2

Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) defeated Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-3

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) 6-4 6-2
Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) defeated Jessica BIROWSKI (GER) 6-3 6-2

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Marketa PLACHA (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Jana VAHALIKOVA (CZE) 6-1 2-6 6-4

Klara DOHNALOVA (CZE) defeated Agata BORGMAN (POL) 6-0 6-2
Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) defeated Aleksandra ZAWADZKA (POL) 6-0 6-0

Olha ROMANYSHYN (UKR) defeated Katarzyna PYKA (POL) 6-3 7-6(2)
Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) defeated Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) 7-5 6-3

Final Round

Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) defeated Diana SUMOVA (CZE) 6-2 4-6 7-6(6)
Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Martina PRADOVA (CZE) defeated Katarzyna KOSSOWSKA (POL) 6-0 6-0
Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-2
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-0
Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) defeated Klara DOHNALOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Olha ROMANYSHYN (UKR) defeated Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) 6-3 2-6 7-6(3) 

Main Draw

First Round

Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (1) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-0
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) 6-2 6-3

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (8) defeated Iga ODRZYWOLEK (POL) 6-4 6-0

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) defeated Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-1
Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) defeated Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) 6-4 6-2

Katarzyna KAWA (POL) defeated Olha ROMANYSHYN (UKR) 6-1 6-0
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (7) 6-4 6-3

Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Marcelina CICHON (POL) 6-1 6-4
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-3 6-0

Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 6-3 6-7(13) 6-1
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (3) defeated Martina PRADOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-0

Paula KANIA (POL) (6) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 6-0 6-3
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Sylwia MIKOLAJCZUK (POL) 6-0 6-2

Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (2) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 7-5 6-2 

2nd Round

Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (1) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (8) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 1-6 6-4 6-2

Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 6-1 6-2
Katarzyna KAWA (POL) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-2

Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) 6-1 4-6 7-5
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (3) defeated Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) 6-2 6-3

Paula KANIA (POL) (6) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-2 6-4
Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (2) defeated Natalia KOLAT (POL) 6-2 7-6(8) 

Quarterfinal

Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (1) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (8) 6-2 6-4
Katarzyna KAWA (POL) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (3) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (5) 6-2 6-0
Paula KANIA (POL) (6) defeated Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (2) 6-2 6-3 

Semifinal

Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (1) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) 6-4 6-0
Paula KANIA (POL) (6) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (3) 6-2 6-2 

Final

Paula KANIA (POL) (6) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (1) 7-6(2) 3-6 7-5 



$10k Mollerusa (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jennifer REN (GBR) (1) BYE
Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) BYE

Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) BYE

Lucy BROWN (GBR) (2) BYE
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Elizaveta IGNATOVA (RUS) defeated Charlotte ROEMER (GER) 7-5 6-4
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE

Samantha POWERS (USA) (3) BYE
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Claudia ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) BYE

Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) (4) BYE
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Chiara BASSO BASSET (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Ana Maria ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) BYE

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE
Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) BYE

Janina MISTECKY (GER) defeated Luciana ULLMANN (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) BYE

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) BYE
Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Josephine BOVALEM (ESP) defeated Alexandra SOKOLOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Alexandra WALKER (GBR) BYE

Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) defeated Ilina VALEEVA (RUS) 4-0 Retired
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) BYE

Leire MARTINEZ-BARREDO (ESP) defeated Jasmin MATTER (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) BYE

Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) BYE
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) 6-4 6-1

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Karyna VASHCHANKA (BLR) 6-0 6-0
Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) BYE

2nd Round

Jennifer REN (GBR) (1) defeated Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) Walkover
Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Lucy BROWN (GBR) (2) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Elizaveta IGNATOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Samantha POWERS (USA) (3) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) defeated Claudia ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) (4) 6-2 6-2
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Ana Maria ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) 6-4 7-5
Janina MISTECKY (GER) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 5-7 6-0 6-4
Alexandra WALKER (GBR) defeated Josephine BOVALEM (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) defeated Leire MARTINEZ-BARREDO (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-2

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) 6-2 6-0 

Final Round

Jennifer REN (GBR) (1) defeated Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Lucy BROWN (GBR) (2) defeated Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Samantha POWERS (USA) (3) defeated Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 7-6(4) 6-3
Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Janina MISTECKY (GER) 6-1 6-3
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 7-5 6-1
Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) defeated Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (1) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3
Alexandra WALKER (GBR) defeated Yasmine ABOU FARAH-TRIGUEROS (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-2

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (7) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-2 6-4

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-3

Lucy BROWN (GBR) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) 4-1 Retired

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Olga PANOVA (RUS) defeated Alba ESTEVE-BLANCH (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (4) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) 0-6 6-1 6-3

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (5) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-1

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 1-6 6-4 7-6(6)
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (2) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-2 1-6 6-3 

2nd Round

Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (1) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (7) 6-3 6-0

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Olga PANOVA (RUS) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (6) 1-6 6-4 6-0
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (4) 3-6 6-3 7-5

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (5) 6-2 6-4
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (2) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-0

Quarterfinal

Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (1) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (8) 6-2 6-2
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Olga PANOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (2) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) Walkover

Semifinal

Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (1) defeated Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (3) 6-0 6-1
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (2) 7-5 6-3

Final

Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (1) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 6-2 6-4 



$10k Bassano Del Grappa (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (1) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) defeated Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (2) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) (3) 6-3 6-4
Deborah CHIESA (ITA) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (4) defeated Vincenza CIRAOLO (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) defeated Romilda ZITAROSA (ITA) 6-0 6-3

Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) defeated Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) (5) 6-4 7-5
Chiara MOSSI (ITA) defeated Grace CADONA (AUS) 6-1 6-0

Silvia ALBANO (ITA) (6) defeated Carlotta SVALUTO (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Alberta DETOGNI (ITA) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-1

Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) (7) 6-3 6-1
Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Sonia SANDANO (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) (8) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-7(2) 7-5 7-6(4)
Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Final Round

Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (2) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Deborah CHIESA (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (4) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 7-5 6-0
Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) defeated Chiara MOSSI (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Silvia ALBANO (ITA) (6) defeated Alberta DETOGNI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) (8) defeated Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (1) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-4

Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(8)
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (5) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (3) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Valeria DETOGNI (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-0 6-1
Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (6) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Alice MORONI (ITA) (7) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 6-1 6-1

Silvia ALBANO (ITA) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (4) 6-4 7-5

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (8) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Sara SECCO (ITA) 6-0 7-6(4)

Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 6-4 7-6(4)
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (2) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (1) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (5) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 7-6(7) 6-4

Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (3) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (6) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 6-1 2-6 6-1

Alice MORONI (ITA) (7) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Silvia ALBANO (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (8) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (2) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (5) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (1) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (6) 4-6 7-6(1) 7-5
Alice MORONI (ITA) (7) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 0-6 6-4 7-5
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (2) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 6-2 4-6 7-5

Semifinal

Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (5) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (2) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (7) 6-4 6-3

Final

Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (2) 6-4 6-1



$10k Middelburg (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Milou FLOHIL (NED) BYE
Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) 6-3 6-3

Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) BYE
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Jade SCHOELINK (NED) 6-7(7) 7-6(6) 6-3

Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) BYE
Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-2

Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) BYE
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Iris VERBOVEN (NED) 6-1 7-5

Silvana BAUER (NED) BYE
Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) defeated Dide BEIJER (NED) 6-4 6-2

Georgina BASTICK (GBR) BYE
Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) defeated Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) 6-3 6-2

Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) defeated Elisha HANDE (GBR) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) defeated Po-Kuen LAM (HKG) 6-3 7-5

Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Hanna MALAKHOVICH (BLR) 6-4 1-6 6-3

Final Round

Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Milou FLOHIL (NED) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)
Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) defeated Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) 6-3 6-1
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) defeated Silvana BAUER (NED) 6-3 6-4
Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 7-5 6-2
Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) defeated Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) 6-3 7-5
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 5-7 7-5 2-1 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (1) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-3 6-1
Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 6-3 6-0

Oceane ADAM (FRA) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-2

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (4) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-1 6-4

Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (8) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-2 6-4

Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (5) defeated Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) 6-3 6-2
Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) defeated Silvana BAUER (NED) 6-3 6-2

Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (3) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-1 6-2

Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 2-6 7-6(7) 6-2
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-4

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 6-2 7-5
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (2) 6-4 3-6 7-6(6) 

2nd Round

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (1) defeated Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) 6-3 6-2
Oceane ADAM (FRA) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-3

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (4) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-3 6-1
Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (8) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (5) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) 6-4 6-0
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (3) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 6-0 6-3

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 6-1 6-1
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-1 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (1) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (4) 6-4 6-0
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (3) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (5) 6-1 6-4
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-3 6-3 

Semifinal

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (1) defeated Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (3) 6-4 6-4 

Final

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (1) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) 6-1 6-3 



$10k Bals (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (1) BYE
Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) defeated Kristina GEORGIEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-2

Gabriela DUCA (ROU) BYE
NORA DAVID (ROU) defeated Alexandra Mihaela VOICU (ROU) 6-2 5-7 6-2

Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) BYE
Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Nicoleta DAN (ROU) 7-5 6-4

Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) BYE
Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Julia HELBET (MDA) BYE
Teodora STANGA (ROU) defeated Iulia VODISLAV (ROU) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) BYE
Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Marina Raluca TUDORACHE (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Maria PANAITE (ROU) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 6-1 6-3

Andreea MIHAI (ROU) BYE
Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) defeated Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) 6-2 7-6(6)

Final Round

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (1) defeated Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) 6-2 6-3
Gabriela DUCA (ROU) defeated NORA DAVID (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) defeated Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Teodora STANGA (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Maria PANAITE (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-1
Andreea MIHAI (ROU) defeated Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) 6-3 7-6(6)

Main Draw

First Round

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-3 6-2

Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 4-1 Retired
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (5) defeated Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (4) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-1

Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (6) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (7) defeated Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Anastasia STEPU (BUL) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 6-1 6-7(3) 7-5
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (3) defeated Andreea MIHAI (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (8) defeated Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-1 6-0

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 0-6 6-3 6-3
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Ilinca STOICA (ROU) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (5) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 6-4 6-2

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (4) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (6) 5-7 6-2 6-2

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (7) defeated Anastasia STEPU (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) (3) 7-6(9) 2-6 6-4

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (8) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 7-5 6-4
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-2 7-6(4)

Quarterfinal

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (5) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) 5-7 7-5 5-3 Retired
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (4) defeated Sabina LUPU (ROU) 6-0 7-5
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (7) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (8) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3  

Semifinal

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (4) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (5) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (7) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) 3-6 6-4 6-2 

Final

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (7) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (4) 6-3 6-2 



$10k Osijek (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mina GARDIC (SRB) (1) BYE
Karla POPOVIC (CRO) BYE

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) BYE
Iva JANCEVSKI (CRO) BYE

Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) BYE
Janine KOLETA (SLO) BYE

Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) BYE
Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) BYE

Virginia TICA (ROU) BYE
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) BYE

Jelena MATIJEVIC (CRO) BYE
Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) BYE

Vana MRAZOVIC (SRB) BYE
Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) BYE

Karla TADIC (CRO) BYE
Petra SUNIC (CRO) BYE

Tanja GRZAN (CRO) BYE
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) BYE

Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 7-5 6-3
Sabina JERESIC (CRO) BYE

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) BYE
Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) BYE

Reka ROHONYI (HUN) defeated Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Julija LUKAC (SRB) BYE

Pia KONIG (AUT) BYE
Laura GOLUBIC (CRO) BYE

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) BYE

Luca PUMP (HUN) BYE
Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) BYE

Antonela SUSAK (CRO) defeated Rea PARIPOVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) BYE

2nd Round

Karla POPOVIC (CRO) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) (1) 6-4 7-5
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Iva JANCEVSKI (CRO) 6-1 6-0

Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) defeated Janine KOLETA (SLO) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-2
Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) defeated Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) 6-4 7-6(4)

Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) defeated Jelena MATIJEVIC (CRO) 6-2 7-5

Vana MRAZOVIC (SRB) defeated Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-2
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Karla TADIC (CRO) 6-4 6-0

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Tanja GRZAN (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Sabina JERESIC (CRO) 7-6(2) 6-1

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Reka ROHONYI (HUN) 6-2 6-2

Pia KONIG (AUT) defeated Laura GOLUBIC (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-1

Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Antonela SUSAK (CRO) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Final Round

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Karla POPOVIC (CRO) 7-5 6-1
Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) defeated Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Vana MRAZOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-1
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 7-6(2) 6-2
Antonela SUSAK (CRO) defeated Luca PUMP (HUN) 3-6 7-5 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) (1) 6-1 6-2
Tea FABER (CRO) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 6-2 7-5

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (6) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4

Conny PERRIN (SUI) (4) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3
Antonela SUSAK (CRO) defeated Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) 6-1 7-5

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-0
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (5) defeated Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) (7) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-7(7) 6-4 7-6(4)
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 7-6(8) 6-2

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 6-2 2-0 Retired
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (3) 6-4 6-4

Amandine HESSE (FRA) (8) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Donna VEKIC (CRO) 6-2 6-2

Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) defeated Monika STANIKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-0
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (2) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-1 6-1 

2nd Round

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (6) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4

Conny PERRIN (SUI) (4) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 6-0 7-5
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (5) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-3 6-1

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) (7) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) 1-6 6-1 6-3

Amandine HESSE (FRA) (8) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (2) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 6-1 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (6) 6-3 7-5
Conny PERRIN (SUI) (4) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (5) 6-7(6) 6-3 3-1 Retired
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-3 4-6 7-6(7)
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (2) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) (8) 6-4 6-1 

Semifinal

Conny PERRIN (SUI) (4) defeated Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-0
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (2) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-2 7-5 

Final

Conny PERRIN (SUI) (4) defeated Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (2) 7-6(10) 4-6 6-1 



$10k Brcko (BIH)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (1) BYE
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Selma HUSIC (BIH) BYE
Maja JOVIC (CAN) defeated Aida ZUKIC (BIH) 6-2 3-6 6-2

Dajana CVJETKOVIC (BIH) defeated Tijana TOFILOSKI (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Helena POPOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2

Anita HUSARIC (BIH) defeated Jovana BLAGOJEVIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1
Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Brankica ORLOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2

Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 7-5
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Tamara VRHOVAC (BIH) 6-0 6-1

Dzejla BECIROVIC (BIH) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 2-6 6-1 6-0
Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) defeated Gorica SPASOJEVIC (BIH) 6-0 6-0

Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) defeated Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) defeated Sonja BECAREVIC (SWE) 6-0 6-1

Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Nadja DZAFIC (BIH) defeated Jovana KARAC (SRB) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (1) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Selma HUSIC (BIH) defeated Maja JOVIC (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Dajana CVJETKOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-2
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-1
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) defeated Dzejla BECIROVIC (BIH) 6-0 6-0
Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) defeated Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Nadja DZAFIC (BIH) 7-6(2) 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (1) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) 6-2 6-1

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 6-1 6-0

Ema BURGIC (BIH) (3) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH) 6-0 6-0

Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) defeated Selma HUSIC (BIH) 7-5 7-5
Bianca KOCH (GER) (8) defeated Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-2

Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (7) 6-0 1-6 6-4
Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Dajana CVJETKOVIC (BIH) 6-1 6-1

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Aleksandra RELJIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 1-6 6-4 6-2

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (6) defeated Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 5-7 7-6(2) 6-2

Jelena SIMIC (BIH) defeated Anita HUSARIC (BIH) 6-2 6-0
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Marina LAZIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 

2nd Round

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (1) 7-6(10) 6-4
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 4-6 6-1 6-2

Ema BURGIC (BIH) (3) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-3 7-6(6)
Bianca KOCH (GER) (8) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 6-0 7-6(3)

Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-0 6-3

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (6) 6-1 6-1
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) 6-2 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-3
Ema BURGIC (BIH) (3) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) (8) 6-3 6-0
Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) 6-4 6-4
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-0 6-3 

Semifinal

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) (3) 6-3 6-0
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Yana BUCHINA (RUS) 7-5 6-3 

Final

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (5) 6-4 6-4 



$10k Istanbul (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (1) BYE
Cemre ANIL (TUR) defeated Ypek BYROL (TUR) 7-6(6) 6-1

Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) BYE
Tugce DOGAN (TUR) BYE

Cagla AZGARI (TUR) BYE
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) 6-0 6-2

Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) BYE
Anna LARKINA (UKR) defeated Irem ERGUN (TUR) 6-0 6-1

Gulsah CETIN (TUR) BYE
Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Ece UNLU (TUR) 6-1 6-2

Skye HOPPER (AUS) BYE
Mia RADULOVIC (MNE) defeated Neslihan Eda CETIN (TUR) 6-2 4-6 7-5

Hania BOUAKEL (ALG) BYE
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Tamari TSKHAKAIA (GEO) 6-1 6-1

Ipek SOYLU (TUR) BYE
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) BYE

Final Round

Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (1) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-0 6-3
Tugce DOGAN (TUR) defeated Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Cagla AZGARI (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Anna LARKINA (UKR) defeated Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 6-3 6-3
Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Gulsah CETIN (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Skye HOPPER (AUS) defeated Mia RADULOVIC (MNE) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Hania BOUAKEL (ALG) 5-0 Retired
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Ipek SOYLU (TUR) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Burcu TARI (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-3 6-2

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (6) 7-5 5-7 6-3

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (3) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Jara GHADRI (GER) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 7-6(4) 7-6(8)

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Deniz ULUTUG (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (5) defeated Rejhana MEKIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (7) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-2
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) defeated Joanna-Nena SAVVA (CYP) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Tugce DOGAN (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Jade HOPPER (AUS) (4) defeated Skye HOPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-4

Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (8) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-3
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) 6-4 6-3

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Kamila ABDUKADIROVA (AZE) 6-2 6-0
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (2) defeated Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (3) defeated Jara GHADRI (GER) 6-3 6-3
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (5) 7-5 6-4

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (7) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 6-4 6-0
Jade HOPPER (AUS) (4) defeated Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-1

Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (8) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) 7-5 6-0
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (2) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3

Quarterfinal

Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) defeated Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) 6-2 6-1
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (3) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-1 6-3
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (7) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) (4) 6-3 6-1
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (2) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (8) 6-1 6-1 

Semifinal

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (3) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (7) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (2) 6-4 6-3

Final

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (3) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (7) 6-2 6-2 



$10k Santa Fe (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) (1) BYE
Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) BYE

Luciana AMBROSINI (ARG) BYE
Analia HERMIDA (ARG) BYE

Victoria BOSIO (ARG) BYE
Sheila JACOBO (ARG) BYE

Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) BYE
Diana RIVERA (COL) BYE

Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) BYE
Maria Claudia FUCHS (ARG) BYE

Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) BYE
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) BYE

Ines COSTAMAGNA (ARG) BYE
Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) BYE

Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) defeated Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Natali CORONEL (ARG) BYE

Andrea PAREDES (CHI) BYE
Maria Sol CARRASCO (ARG) BYE

Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) BYE
Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) BYE

Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) BYE
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) BYE

Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Gabriela Alejandra CARRILLO PALACIOS (ECU) 6-3 6-3
Paula LOPEZ (ARG) BYE

Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) BYE
Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) BYE

Nathaly MIRANDA (BOL) BYE
Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) BYE

Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) BYE
Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) BYE

Mailen Berenice VILLALVA (ARG) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Nataly YOO (USA) BYE

2nd Round

Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) (1) defeated Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Analia HERMIDA (ARG) defeated Luciana AMBROSINI (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Victoria BOSIO (ARG) defeated Sheila JACOBO (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) defeated Diana RIVERA (COL) 6-0 6-2

Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) defeated Maria Claudia FUCHS (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 5-7 7-5 6-3

Ines COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) 6-4 6-2

Maria Sol CARRASCO (ARG) defeated Andrea PAREDES (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) defeated Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) 6-4 6-3
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Paula LOPEZ (ARG) 6-1 4-6 6-3

Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) defeated Nathaly MIRANDA (BOL) 7-6(4) 6-1

Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) defeated Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Mailen Berenice VILLALVA (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Final Round

Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) (1) defeated Analia HERMIDA (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Victoria BOSIO (ARG) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Ines COSTAMAGNA (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) defeated Maria Sol CARRASCO (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) 6-0 2-1 Retired
Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) 6-4 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Victoria BOSIO (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 5-7 6-1 6-1

Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (7) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-4 2-0 Retired

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (3) defeated Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 6-4 6-3

Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (8) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-3 6-3

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (5) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 1-6 6-1 6-1

Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (4) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-2 6-4

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (6) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 6-0 6-1
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 7-5 6-4
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (2) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-2
Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (7) 6-3 6-1

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (3) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (8) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 6-4 6-4

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (5) defeated Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (4) 6-2 6-2

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (6) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (2) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-1 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (8) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (3) 1-6 7-5 6-1
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (5) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-0
Estefania DONNET (ARG) (6) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (2) 6-0 2-0 Retired

Semifinal

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (8) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) 6-1 6-2
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) (6) 6-3 6-0

Final

Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (8) 1-6 6-3 7-6(7)  
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Sep 12th, 2010, 06:35 PM   #180
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Sep 06

Code:
$100k Biella (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v BYE
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 61 64

Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 61 75
Lara Michel (SUI) d. (8)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)63 62

(2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v BYE
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. Carolina Pillot (ITA) 63 63

Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 76(6) 63
(5)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Alice Moroni (ITA) 76(7) 62

(3)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) v BYE
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 64 36 64

Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Sara Sussarello (ITA) 75 64
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (7)Bianca Botto (PER) 75 64

Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (4)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 64 63
Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 63 62

Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 61 63
(6)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 67(4) 63 64

2nd Round

(1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 61 64
Lara Michel (SUI) d. Lisa Sabino (SUI) 75 46 76(6)

Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 63 61
(5)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 62 61

(3)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 63 64
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 61 61

Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Martina Caregaro (ITA) 64 36 76(5)
Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (6)Anne Kremer (LUX) 64 63

Final Round

Lara Michel (SUI) d. (1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 16 76(5) 60
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (5)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 64 62
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (3)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 63 64
Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Elise Tamaela (NED) 63 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) d. (Q)Lara Michel (SUI) 62 46 75
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (SR)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 63 60

Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 26 61 76(3)
(8)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 64 63

Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (4)Alize Cornet (FRA) 62 62
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 64 60

(Q)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 26 62 64
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (7)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 26 76(5) 64

(6)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 63 61
(Q)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 63 61

Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (wc)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 62 62
(3)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (wc)Karin Knapp (ITA) 61 63

(5)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 75 63
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 63 64

(wc)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 64 36 76(2)
(2/wc)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) d. (Q)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 63 75

Second Round

Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (1)Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) 61 62
(8)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 62 64

Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 63 61
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (Q)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 64 46 61

(6)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 63 62
Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (3)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 75 Ret.

(5)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 46 64 61
(2/wc)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) d. (wc)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 63 16 64

Quarterfinal

(8)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 61 61
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 63 26 63

(6)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 64 46 60
(5)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (2/wc)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 76(8) 62

Semifinal

(8)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 60 61
(6)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (5)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 64 61

Final

(6)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (8)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 64 62



$25k Denain (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Alize Lim (FRA) v BYE
Melanie Maietti (FRA) d. Louise Lampla (FRA) 62 63

(2)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v BYE
Josepha Adam (FRA) d. Leia Kaukonen (FIN) 60 64

(3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v BYE
(13)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. Samia Medjahdi (ALG) 61 62

(4)Myrtille Georges (FRA) v BYE
(12)Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 63 36 62

(5)Fatima El Allami (MAR) v BYE
(9)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) d. Natalie Proese (GER) 63 61

(6)Sina Haas (GER) v BYE
(10)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. Sybille Gauvain (FRA) 63 75

(7)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) v BYE
(11)Alix Collombon (FRA) d. Fiona Codino (FRA) 60 62

(8)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) v BYE
Sabrina Bamburac (GBR) d. (14)Goele Lemmens (BEL) 62 63

Final Round

(1)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Melanie Maietti (FRA) 61 61
(2)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. Josepha Adam (FRA) 60 64
(13)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. (3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 36 60 60
(4)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (12)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 63 63
(9)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) d. (5)Fatima El Allami (MAR) 62 63
(6)Sina Haas (GER) d. (10)Amandine Hesse (FRA) w.o.
(7)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. (11)Alix Collombon (FRA) 75 76
(8)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) d. Sabrina Bamburac (GBR) 64 67 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. (Q)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 61 60
(wc)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. (Q)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 61 60

(Q)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. (wc)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 61 75
Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (8)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 61 64

(Q)Alize Lim (FRA) d. (3)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 67(7) 64 64
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) 63 62

Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (Q)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 63 64
Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (7)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 64 63

(6)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 62 64
Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. Selima Sfar (TUN) 63 61

Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (wc)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 75 46 62
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (4)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 61 75

(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 16 61 76(1)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (Q)Sina Haas (GER) 46 64 64

Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. (wc)Florence Haring (FRA) 63 63
(2)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 76(4) 61

Second Round

(1)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. (wc)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 61 60
(Q)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 64

Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Alize Lim (FRA) 16 76(3) 61
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Mailen Auroux (ARG) 61 60

Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (6)Julia Mayr (ITA) 67(3) 64 62
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 60 63

(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 63 67(7) 61
Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. (2)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 46 64 76(4)

Quarterfinal

(1)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. (Q)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 63 61
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 63 46 64

Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 06 76(4) 61
(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 36 62 61

Semifinal

(1)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 75 61
(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 62 63

Final

(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (1)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 63 75



$25k Alphen A/D Rijn (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Natasha Starling (GBR) 61 60
Jade Schoelink (NED) d. (wc)Helena Korompis (NED) 61 62

(2)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Gabriela van de Graaf (NED) 64 62
(15)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) d. Alisa Danilova (RUS) 61 61

(3)Annika Beck (GER) d. Georgina Bastick (GBR) 61 61
(11)Oceane Adam (FRA) d. (wc)Sabine van der Sar (NED) w.o.

(4)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Jainy Scheepens (NED) 64 60
Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) d. (14)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 64 67(5) 62

(5)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Carolin Daniels (GER) 76(6) 63
(9)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Evelina Virtanen (SWE) 75 64

(6)Nina Zander (GER) d. Cindy Burger (NED) 62 63
(12)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Elisha Hande (GBR) 64 62

(7)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. Katharina Negrin (AUT) 63 46 20 Ret.
(10)Josanne van Bennekom (NED) d. Valeria Podda (NED) 76(6) 64

(8)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) d. (wc)Rosalie van der Hoek (NED) 57 62 75
(13)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) v (wc)Ghislaine van Baal (NED) 16 62 64

Final Round

(1)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Jade Schoelink (NED) 63 64
(2)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (15)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 60 61
(3)Annika Beck (GER) d. (11)Oceane Adam (FRA) 63 60
(4)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) 63 67(4) 62
(9)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (5)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 61 60
(6)Nina Zander (GER) d. (12)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 62 46 63
(10)Josanne van Bennekom (NED) d. (7)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 64 57 41 Ret.
(13)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (8)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 75 61
(Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Marcella Koek (NED) 36 62 61

Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 64 64
(6)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (Q)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 61 60

(4)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Annika Beck (GER) 26 76(5) 64
Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 75 64

Justine Ozga (GER) d. Kiki Bertens (NED) 46 76(2) 63
(5)Julia Schruff (GER) d. (Q)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 61 60

(Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (7)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 76(5) 63
(Q)Nina Zander (GER) d. (wc)Bernice van de Velde (NED) 63 64

Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (LL)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 61 61
Mona Barthel (GER) d. (wc)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 75 62

Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (8)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 63 64
(Q)Josanne van Bennekom (NED) d. (wc)Quirine Lemoine (NED) 61 63

Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Danielle Harmsen (NED) 62 61
(2)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 63 64

Second Round

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 61 61
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (6)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 26 76(4) 75

Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (4)Sarah Gronert (GER) 16 64 64
(5)Julia Schruff (GER) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 75 64

(Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (Q)Nina Zander (GER) 36 61 75
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Mona Barthel (GER) 46 63 62

Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (Q)Josanne van Bennekom (NED) 61 46 62
(2)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 63 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 63 63
(5)Julia Schruff (GER) d. Angelique van der Meet (NED) 76(6) 63

(Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 64 64
(2)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 61 63

Semifinal

(5)Julia Schruff (GER) d. (1)Arantxa Rus (NED) 61 61
(2)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 63 64

Final

(5)Julia Schruff (GER) d. (2)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 60 63



$25k Katowice (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) v BYE
Natalia Kolat (POL) d. Barbara Kvelstein (EST) 60 60

Marta Lewandowska (POL) d. Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR) 62 67(6) 63
(13)Teresa Malikova (CZE) v BYE

(2)Michaela Honcova (SVK) v BYE
Sylwia Mikolajczuk (POL) v BYE

(wc)Joanna Nalborska (POL) d. Iga Odrzywolek (POL) 64 63
(10)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) v BYE

(3)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) v BYE
Ksenya Bardabush (UKR) d. Dagmara Baskova (SVK) 63 75

Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) d. Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR) 61 62
(9)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v BYE

(4)Olga Brozda (POL) v BYE
Sylwia Zagorska (POL) d. Nina Wellnitz (GER) 63 62

Barbara Krzesinska (POL) v BYE
(14)Khristina Kazimova (UKR) v BYE

(5)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) v BYE
Marcelina Cichon (POL) d. Lucia Kovalova (SVK) 63 67(9) 64

(wc)Agata Borgman (POL) d. Ashley Krysiak (AUS) 62 76(4)
(12)Veronika Domagala (POL) v BYE

(6)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) v BYE
Adrija Runcha (LAT) d. Lyubov Slovtsova (UKR) 61 61

Kristyna Hancarova (CZE) d. Kinga Anusiewicz (POL) 16 61 63
(11)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) v BYE

(7)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) v BYE
Anna Powaska (POL) d. Ewa Telenga (POL) 61 62

Tereza Vancurova (CZE) d. Katarzyna Pyka (POL) 61 61
(15)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) v BYE

(8)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) v BYE
Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. Daniela Zuffova (SVK) 61 62

Aleksandra Gorki (POL) d. Aleksandra Zawadzka (POL) 61 63
(16)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. Natalia Kolat (POL) 36 75 76(6)
Marta Lewandowska (POL) d. (13)Teresa Malikova (CZE) 61 62

(2)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Sylwia Mikolajczuk (POL) 64 63
(10)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (wc)Joanna Nalborska (POL) 63 63

(3)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Ksenya Bardabush (UKR) 76(1) 75
(9)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) 62 75

(4)Olga Brozda (POL) d. Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 63 57 64
(14)Khristina Kazimova (UKR) d. Barbara Krzesinska (POL) 75 60

Marcelina Cichon (POL) d. (5)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 64 64
(12)Veronika Domagala (POL) d. (wc)Agata Borgman (POL) 61 60

(6)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Adrija Runcha (LAT) 63 62
(11)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. Kristyna Hancarova (CZE) 36 63 61

(7)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Anna Powaska (POL) 46 61 64
(15)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) d. Tereza Vancurova (CZE) 60 62

(8)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 62 76(1)
(16)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) d. Aleksandra Gorki (POL) 60 61

Final Round

(1)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. Marta Lewandowska (POL) 60 60
(10)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (2)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 62 26 64
(9)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. (3)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 67(6) 63 64
(4)Olga Brozda (POL) d. (14)Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 63 61
Marcelina Cichon (POL) d. (12)Veronika Domagala (POL) 62 75
(6)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. (11)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 75 63
(7)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (15)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 60 62
(8)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. (16)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 63 57 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (wc)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 63 63
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (Q)Marcelina Cichon (POL) 62 61

(wc)Paula Kania (POL) d. (wc)Renata Kuricova (SVK) 61 60
(7)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (Q)Olga Brozda (POL) 61 75

Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (3)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 75 26 61
(Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 76(1) 67(5) 64

(Q)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 61 76(0)
(6)Magda Linette (POL) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 61

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (5)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 67(5) 63 62
(wc)Julia Wachaczyk (GER) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 64

(Q)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. Karolina Kosinska (POL) 64 75
(4)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 61 75

(8)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 61 61
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (Q)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 62 60

(Q)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. Ellen Barry (NZL) 64 64
(2)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 63 60

Second Round

(1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 62 46 64
(wc)Paula Kania (POL) d. (7)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 67(1) 64 75

Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) w.o.
(6)Magda Linette (POL) d. (Q)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 75 60

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (wc)Julia Wachaczyk (GER) 63 63
(4)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (Q)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) 62 46 64

(8)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 61 61
(2)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (Q)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) 63 46 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (wc)Paula Kania (POL) 62 63
(6)Magda Linette (POL) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 64 62

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (4)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 75 36 63
(2)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (8)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 64 64

Semifinal

(6)Magda Linette (POL) d. (1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 61 63
(2)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 76(2) 61

Final

(6)Magda Linette (POL) d. (2)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 36 62 62



$25k Noto (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) v BYE
Saori Karikomi (JPN) d. Hana Shimokawa (JPN) 62 60

Yuka Mori (JPN) d. Rika Tada (JPN) 60 61
(12)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) v BYE

(2)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v BYE
Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. Yoko Nagai (JPN) 16 75 64

Maya Wakui (JPN) d. Chizuru Yamazaki (JPN) 62 61
(14)Kei Sekine (JPN) v BYE

(3)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) v BYE
Yukako Noi (JPN) d. (wc)Risa Shimizu (JPN) 61 61

Tomoko Taira (JPN) d. Kana Natsume (JPN) 60 61
(13)Akiko Omae (JPN) v BYE

(4)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v BYE
Chihiro Nunome (JPN) d. Chizuru Yamazaki (JPN) 36 64 62

Mayu Suzuki (JPN) d. Shiho Sakagawa (JPN) 61 60
(11)Misa Eguchi (JPN) v BYE

(5)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) v BYE
Ayano Honda (JPN) d. Yuki Iwadate (JPN) 61 61

(wc)Chihiro Ueki (JPN) d. Fumika Nakamura (JPN) 46 61 63
(10)Maya Kato (JPN) v BYE

(6)Chen Liang (CHN) v BYE
Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) d. Sayaka Koumura (JPN) 62 63

Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Mahomi Sugimoto (JPN) 61 60
(15)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) v BYE

(7)Yumi Nakano (JPN) v BYE
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. Emi Okazaki (JPN) 61 61

Misaki Mori (JPN) d. Kaede Hayase (JPN) 36 63 64
(16)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) v BYE

(8)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) v BYE
Ai Koga (JPN) d. Ayane Iwai (JPN) 76(1) 63

Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. (wc)Risa Nakahara (JPN) 64 64
(9)Kazusa Ito (JPN) v BYE

2nd Round

Saori Karikomi (JPN) d. (1)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 64 63
(12)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) d. Yuka Mori (JPN) 63 63

Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. (2)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 63 67(4) 63
Maya Wakui (JPN) d. (14)Kei Sekine (JPN) 46 63 63

(3)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. Yukako Noi (JPN) 62 62
(13)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Tomoko Taira (JPN) 62 36 63

(4)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 62 61
(11)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Mayu Suzuki (JPN) 63 75

(5)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Ayano Honda (JPN) 60 61
(10)Maya Kato (JPN) d. (wc)Chihiro Ueki (JPN) 64 63

(6)Chen Liang (CHN) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 64 63
Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. (15)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) 62 61

Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (7)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 63 63
(16)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) d. Misaki Mori (JPN) 61 62

Ai Koga (JPN) d. (8)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 63 46 61
(9)Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 63 62

Final Round

(12)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) d. Saori Karikomi (JPN) 63 76(2)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. Maya Wakui (JPN) 76(4) 62
(13)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (3)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 46 62 62
(4)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (11)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 61 60
(5)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. (10)Maya Kato (JPN) 64 64
(6)Chen Liang (CHN) d. Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 63 36 64
(16)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) d. Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 57 76(6) 64
(9)Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. Ai Koga (JPN) 63 75

Main Draw

First Round
(1)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (Q)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 63
Erika Takao (JPN) d. (Q)Chen Liang (CHN) 63 63

(Q)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. (Q)Akiko Omae (JPN) 62 64
(8)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 16 61 62

(3)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 76(2) 64
(wc)Akari Inoue (JPN) d. Jessy Rompies (INA) 36 61 62

(Q)Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 64 36 60
(7)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (Q)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 57 63 63

(6)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (wc)Yuki Ito (JPN) 64 75
Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (Q)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 67(11) 62 61

Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. (Q)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) 63 62
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. (4)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 57 62 62

(5)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 64 61
Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Yoko Naito (JPN) 61 61

Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (wc)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 26 63 76(5)
(2)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 46 64 76(5)

Second Round

(1)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 62 46 64
(8)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (Q)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 46 61 63

(wc)Akari Inoue (JPN) d. (3)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 63 63
(Q)Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. (7)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 62 61

(6)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 64 76(4)
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 36 64 60

Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (5)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 76(1) 62
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (2)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 63 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (8)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 63 64
(wc)Akari Inoue (JPN) d. (Q)Kazusa Ito (JPN) 75 76(9)

(6)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 60 63
Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 63 61

Semifinal

(1)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (wc)Akari Inoue (JPN) 62 26 63
(6)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 60 64

Final

(1)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (6)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 75 62



$25k Cairns (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) v BYE
Belinda Morgan (AUS) v BYE

Erin Billett (AUS) d. Jessica Humbert (AUS) 76(5) 36 62
Alyssa Hibberd (AUS) d. Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) 63 63

(2)Emelyn Starr (AUS) v BYE
Rachel Pisarev (AUS) v BYE

Ebony Panoho (AUS) d. Elizabeth James (AUS) 63 62
(9)Julia Moriarty (IRL) v BYE

(3)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) v BYE
Aleksandra Arcaba (AUS) v BYE

Leela Beattie (NZL) d. Cassie Gramlick (AUS) 61 61
(13)Lejla Husic (AUS) v BYE

(4)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) v BYE
Eleanor Dean (GBR) v BYE

Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) d. Alexandra Tsinanis (AUS) 64 61
(14)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) v BYE

(5)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) v BYE
Breanna Tilly (AUS) v BYE

Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. Ebony Roach (AUS) 62 61
(15)Montana Grenfell (AUS) v BYE

(6)Jade Hopper (AUS) v BYE
Olivia Rich (AUS) v BYE

Karis Ryan (AUS) d. Belinda Woolcock (AUS) 36 61 64
(11)Katherine Westbury (NZL) v BYE

(7)Ashling Sumner (AUS) v BYE
Matilda Hurst (AUS) v BYE

Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Kassandra Dunser (AUS) 63 36 64
(12)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v BYE

(8)Alison Shemon (AUS) v BYE
Charlotte Fuller (AUS) v BYE

Rachel Tredoux (AUS) d. Nives Baric (AUS) 46 62 32 Ret.
(10)Karen Filippou (AUS) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) d. Belinda Morgan (AUS) 61 61
Alyssa Hibberd (AUS) d. Erin Billett (AUS) 64 62

(2)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Rachel Pisarev (AUS) 62 76(1)
Ebony Panoho (AUS) d. (9)Julia Moriarty (IRL) 64 76(5)

(3)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Aleksandra Arcaba (AUS) 60 61
Leela Beattie (NZL) d. (13)Lejla Husic (AUS) 26 62 62

(4)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. Eleanor Dean (GBR) 64 36 76(7)
Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) d. (14)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) 76(2) 64

(5)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) d. Breanna Tilly (AUS) 62 63
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. (15)Montana Grenfell (AUS) 64 62

(6)Jade Hopper (AUS) d. Olivia Rich (AUS) 75 64
(11)Katherine Westbury (NZL) d. Karis Ryan (AUS) 75 63

(7)Ashling Sumner (AUS) d. Matilda Hurst (AUS) 61 60
Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. (12)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 63 63

(8)Alison Shemon (AUS) d. Charlotte Fuller (AUS) 26 63 76(7)
(10)Karen Filippou (AUS) d. Rachel Tredoux (AUS) 26 62 63

Final Round

(1)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) d. Alyssa Hibberd (AUS) 63 62
(2)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Ebony Panoho (AUS) 62 63
(3)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Leela Beattie (NZL) 63 61
(4)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) 61 61
(5)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) d. Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 63 75
(6)Jade Hopper (AUS) d. (11)Katherine Westbury (NZL) 63 62
Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. (7)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 76(5) 61
(10)Karen Filippou (AUS) d. (8)Alison Shemon (AUS) 75 46 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 16 62 63
Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 62 62

Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 62 67(3) 60
(8)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 36 64 64

(3)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. Monika Wejnert (AUS) 63 64
Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (Q)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 62 26 63

Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (wc)Abbie Myers (AUS) 62 62
(6)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (Q)Karen Filippou (AUS) 61 63

(5)Melanie South (GBR) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 36 64 60
(wc)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 63 57 60

(Q)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) d. (wc)Storm Sanders (AUS) 61 61
(4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Jade Hopper (AUS) 61 60

(7)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (wc)Shayna McDowell (AUS) 61 76(2)
(Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (Q)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 63 61

(Q)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 46 64 63
(2)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 62 60

Second Round

(1)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 61 63
(8)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 63 61

Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (3)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 36 63 62
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (6)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 16 63

(5)Melanie South (GBR) d. (wc)Sophie Letcher (AUS) 75 75
(4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) 63 63

(7)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 46 62 61
(Q)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. (2)Yurika Sema (JPN) 63 61

Quarterfinal

(8)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (1)Sacha Jones (NZL) 36 62 76(5)
Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 36 62 75

(5)Melanie South (GBR) d. (4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 64 36 64
(7)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (Q)Azra Hadzic (AUS) 62 64

Semifinal

(8)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 76(3) 62
(7)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (5)Melanie South (GBR) 63 64

Final

(8)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (7)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 63 36 62



$10k Casale (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chiara MENDO (ITA) (1) BYE
Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) defeated Chiara MOSSI (ITA) 6-0 6-4

Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (2) BYE
Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) defeated Gaia PESCE (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (3) BYE
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) defeated Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Micaela MORONI (ITA) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 7-5 6-2

Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) defeated Beatrice MODESTI (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Ludovica SCIAKY (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Jessica BIROWSKI (GER) 6-3 6-3
Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Valeria DETOGNI (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-1

Linda MAIR (ITA) BYE
Giulia PAIRONE (ITA) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Katrin TEBALDINI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Petra JUROVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Chiara MENDO (ITA) (1) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 6-2 6-4
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (2) defeated Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (3) 6-2 3-1 Retired
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) 6-2 6-0
Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) 6-7(6) 6-3 7-5
Giulia PAIRONE (ITA) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-1 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (1) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 6-3 4-6 7-6(1)
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Martina DEMICHELIS (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-0 6-4
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) defeated Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) 4-3 Retired

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (3) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-1
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-4

Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (5) 6-4 6-1

Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (4) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) defeated Giulia PAIRONE (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-2 7-6(2)

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 0-6 7-6(5) 7-5
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (2) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (1) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) 6-2 2-0 Retired

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (3) 6-3 6-4
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) 6-2 7-6(5)

Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (4) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-4 6-0

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (2) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 7-6(3) 6-2

Quarterfinal

Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (1) 6-4 6-3
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (4) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (2) 6-1 6-2  

Semifinal

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (4) 6-3 6-0 

Final

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 6-3 6-4 



$10k Sarajevo (BIH)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (1) BYE
Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) defeated EMINA COLAKOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-0

Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Emilija CERANIC (BIH) 6-0 6-0
Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) BYE

Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) BYE
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Aida KELIC (BIH) 6-0 6-2

Brankica ORLOVIC (SRB) defeated Tamara VRHOVAC (BIH) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Jovana HADZI-TANOVIC (SRB) BYE

Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Gorica SPASOJEVIC (BIH) 6-0 6-4
Nerma CALUK (BIH) BYE

Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Masa SMIC (SLO) 6-1 6-3
Matea CUTURA (CRO) BYE

Jelena SIMIC (BIH) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Dzejla BECIROVIC (BIH) BYE

Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-0
Nina NAGODE (SLO) BYE

Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Selma SARAN (BIH) 6-1 6-0
Julija LUKAC (SRB) BYE

Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) defeated Valentina BECCARIA (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) defeated Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1

Helena POPOVIC (SRB) defeated Nadja DZAFIC (BIH) 3-6 6-0 6-4
Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH) BYE

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Aida ZUKIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Carmen SCHAUER (AUT) 6-4 6-1

Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-3 6-0
Vana MRAZOVIC (SRB) BYE

Rebeca MITREA (ROU) defeated Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) defeated Arnela DAJIC (BIH) 6-3 6-0

Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) defeated EMIRA SPAHO (BIH) 6-2 6-0
Maja JOVIC (CAN) BYE

Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) defeated ivana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Jovana KARAC (SRB) 6-3 6-0

2nd Round

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (1) defeated Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-0

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) 6-2 6-2
Brankica ORLOVIC (SRB) defeated Jovana HADZI-TANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4

Nerma CALUK (BIH) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-2 6-4
Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-1 7-5

Jelena SIMIC (BIH) defeated Dzejla BECIROVIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1
Nina NAGODE (SLO) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4

Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) defeated Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1

Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH) defeated Helena POPOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 2-6 6-3 6-2

Vana MRAZOVIC (SRB) defeated Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 6-4 6-3

Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) defeated Maja JOVIC (CAN) 7-6(2) 6-1
Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 0-6 6-3 6-4 

Final Round

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (1) defeated Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) 6-4 6-2
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Brankica ORLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Nerma CALUK (BIH) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Jelena SIMIC (BIH) defeated Nina NAGODE (SLO) 7-5 6-3
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) 6-3 6-3
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-2
Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) defeated Vana MRAZOVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (1) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 1-0 Retired
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 6-0 6-4

Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Jelena SIMIC (BIH) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 6-4 6-1
Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 6-3 6-0

Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-1 6-0

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (5) defeated Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 6-0 4-0 Retired

Bianca KOCH (GER) (8) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) defeated Maria FEDOSYUK (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (1) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3

Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (4) 6-2 3-1 Retired
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) defeated Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) 6-0 7-6(4)

Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (5) 6-2 6-1
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-2 6-3

Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) (8) 7-6(5) 6-1
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2

Quarterfinal

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (1) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-3 7-6(3)
Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) 6-4 6-2
Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) 6-4 6-2
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (1) defeated Yana BUCHINA (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Final

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (1) defeated Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2 



$10k Madrid (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (1) BYE
Claudia ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) defeated Natalia ZAMORA JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-2 7-5

Marta DALL'OSSO (ITA) BYE
Andrea BERZAL ALBALADEJO (ESP) BYE

Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) BYE
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Diana SANTILLAN-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Sydni KATZ (USA) BYE
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) BYE

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE
Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-1

Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) BYE
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) BYE

Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) BYE
Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) defeated Carla LEGGETT CARRILLO (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Amanda MANTECA CASTILLO (ESP) BYE
Rocio SANCHEZ PALACIO (ESP) BYE

Ainhoa RICO MARTIN (ESP) BYE
Monica AGUADO (ESP) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-4 6-1

Chiara BASSO BASSET (ITA) BYE
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) BYE

Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) BYE
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) defeated Janina MISTECKY (GER) 6-4 6-0

Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) defeated Olga PANOVA (RUS) Walkover
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) BYE

Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) BYE
Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) defeated Flavia PORRU (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Elizaveta IGNATOVA (RUS) BYE

Lara AFONSO GARCIA (ESP) BYE
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Stephanie SAGASPE (FRA) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) BYE

2nd Round

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (1) defeated Claudia ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Marta DALL'OSSO (ITA) defeated Andrea BERZAL ALBALADEJO (ESP) 6-1 7-5

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-1 6-0

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 6-4 2-6 6-2

Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) Walkover
Rocio SANCHEZ PALACIO (ESP) defeated Amanda MANTECA CASTILLO (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Monica AGUADO (ESP) defeated Ainhoa RICO MARTIN (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Chiara BASSO BASSET (ITA) 6-0 6-3

Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Elizaveta IGNATOVA (RUS) defeated Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) 1-6 6-4 6-3

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Lara AFONSO GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Stephanie SAGASPE (FRA) defeated Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) 6-3 6-2 

Final Round

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (1) defeated Marta DALL'OSSO (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Rocio SANCHEZ PALACIO (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Monica AGUADO (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 7-6(7) 7-5
Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Elizaveta IGNATOVA (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Stephanie SAGASPE (FRA) 3-6 6-2 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-5 7-5

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (5) defeated Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-2 7-6(3)
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 7-5 7-5

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 7-5 2-6 7-5
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 2-6 6-3 7-6(1)

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (6) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-2

Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (3) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) 6-0 6-2

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (7) defeated Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-2 6-3
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (2) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (5) 6-3 6-2

Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (4) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (6) defeated Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (3) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-3 7-5

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (7) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (2) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-2 7-6(4)
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (8) 6-1 6-2
Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (3) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (6) 6-0 Retired
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (2) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (7) 6-2 7-5 

Semifinal

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (2) defeated Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (3) 7-6(5) 6-1 

Final

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (2) defeated Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) 4-6 6-4 6-4 



$10k Larissa (GRE)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Andromachi BAKAGIANNI (GRE) BYE
Julija KULIBABA (LAT) defeated Christina MADENOGLOU (GRE) 6-1 7-5
Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Eleni KARAKEKE (GRE) 6-2 6-4
Chrisdula KAGGA (GRE) defeated Vasiliki KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) 6-3 5-7 6-0
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) 6-4 6-0
Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) defeated Magdalini KAFFE (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-4 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) 6-0 6-4
Shivika BURMAN (IND) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 6-1 7-6(12)

Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) defeated Konstantina TSADARI (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (6) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-1 6-0

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (4) defeated Chrisdula KAGGA (GRE) 6-0 6-2
Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Nikoleta VLAIKOUDI (GRE) 7-5 6-4

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Andromachi BAKAGIANNI (GRE) 6-2 6-3
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-4 7-5

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (5) 7-6(9) Retired
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) 6-3 6-4

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) 6-1 6-4

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (7) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-1 6-1
Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Zane ZARINA (LAT) 6-4 6-0

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (2) 7-6(1) 7-6(8)

2nd Round

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) 6-0 6-0
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (6) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 6-0 6-0

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (4) defeated Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) 6-0 6-1
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 7-5 6-4

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (3) 6-2 6-4

Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (7) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) 6-0 2-6 6-2

Quarterfinal

Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (6) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) 6-4 6-4
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (4) 6-2 6-3
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 1-6 6-3 6-0
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 7-6(2) 6-3

Semifinal

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (6) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-4
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-4

Final

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 4-6 6-2 7-5 



$10k Buenos Aires (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) BYE
Rocio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) defeated Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 6-1 4-6 6-0

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (2) BYE
Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) defeated Mariana FERNANDEZ LARRANDABURU (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) defeated Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-1

Natali CORONEL (ARG) BYE
Victoria BOSIO (ARG) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-0 6-2

Paula LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Yaiza FRANCO (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Maria Sol CARRASCO (ARG) 6-0 6-4

Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) BYE
Leila DURAN (ARG) defeated Camila FRANCO (ARG) 7-6(5) 7-5

Florencia URBANO (ARG) defeated Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated Soledad BLANCO (ARG) 6-0 6-2

Charo BINTUREIRA (ARG) BYE
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Pilar QUINTANA (ARG) 6-1 6-3

Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) defeated Andrea PAREDES (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) defeated Maria Claudia FUCHS (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Rocio MACRI (ARG) BYE
Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 4-6 7-5 6-0

Ines COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Lucia ZELENKA (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-1
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) BYE
Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) defeated Analia HERMIDA (ARG) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)

Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) defeated Diana RIVERA (COL) 6-1 6-2
Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) defeated Mailen Berenice VILLALVA (ARG) 6-4 6-3

Sol FERRERO (ARG) BYE
Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) defeated Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-5

Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Gabriela Alejandra CARRILLO PALACIOS (ECU) defeated Tamara ALVARADO (ARG) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Rocio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) 5-0 Retired
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (2) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) 6-2 6-3
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Victoria BOSIO (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Paula LOPEZ (ARG) 6-3 7-5

Leila DURAN (ARG) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated Florencia URBANO (ARG) 6-1 6-3

Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Charo BINTUREIRA (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) defeated Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) 7-5 7-5

Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Rocio MACRI (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Ines COSTAMAGNA (ARG) 6-0 6-2

Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 7-6(8) 6-0
Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) defeated Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) defeated Sol FERRERO (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Gabriela Alejandra CARRILLO PALACIOS (ECU) 6-4 6-0

Final Round

Rocio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (2) 6-0 6-2
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated Leila DURAN (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) 3-6 6-3 7-6(19)
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) 1-6 6-1 7-5
Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) defeated Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (1) defeated Rocio GALARZA (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Sofia BLANCO (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-2

Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (3) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 6-4 6-3

Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (7) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) 6-3 6-0

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-4 6-3
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) 6-3 6-2

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (8) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 7-5 6-3

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) defeated Maria Constanza de las Mercedes VEGA (ARG) 6-4 6-3 

2nd Round

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (1) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 7-5 6-0
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (3) defeated Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (7) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 6-3 6-4

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 2-6 7-5 6-2

Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 7-5 6-0
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (1) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (3) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (7) 6-3 6-2
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (1) defeated Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (3) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Final

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (1) 6-3 6-2 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios