Results Thread ($10k to $100k) - Page 11 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Closed Thread

Old Feb 21st, 2010, 11:17 PM   #151
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Feb 15

Code:
$25k Surprise (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v BYE
Jordaan.A Sanford (USA) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 63 63

Brynn Boren (USA) d. Isamarie Perez (PUR) 61 Ret.
(13)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Sabrina Santamaria (USA) 63 46 76(3)

(2)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) v BYE
Lindsey Nelson (USA) d. Yawna Allen (USA) 61 61

Maxine Thomas (USA) d. Amelia Herring (USA) 64 62
Kaitlyn Christian (USA) d. (9)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 76(5) 60

(3)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. BYE
Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 64 61

Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (wc)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) 60 76(6)
Mi Yoo (KOR) d. (11)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 61 63

(4)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v BYE
Tori Kinard (USA) d. Erica Krisan (USA) 63 60

Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. Kate Fuller (USA) 61 60
(14)Mallory Cecil (USA) d. Kelsey Lawson (USA) 63 60

(5)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Yana Koroleva (RUS) 60 61
Di Zhao (CHN) d. Tania Alaby (CAN) 60 60

Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 61 63
(15)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Mariely Hassey (USA) 61 61

(6)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 36 63 61
(wc)Cierra Gaytan-Leach (USA) d. Brianna Morgan (USA) 75 64

Julia Boserup (USA) d. Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 62 75
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. (10)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 06 62 62

Jan Abaza (USA) d. (7)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 64 57 76(5)
Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 75 62

Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Nirupama Sanjeev (IND) 63 64
Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (12)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 62 75

(8)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. Jade Frampton (USA) 63 61
Emma Marti (USA) d. (wc)Nicole Kosakowski (USA) w.o.

Anna Rapoport (RUS) d. Lauren McHale (USA) 63 60
(16)Macall Harkins (USA) d. Maureen Diaz (USA) 62 63

2nd Round

(1)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Jordaan.A Sanford (USA) 61 61
Brynn Boren (USA) d. (13)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 64 20 Ret.

(2)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Lindsey Nelson (USA) 62 Ret.
Kaitlyn Christian (USA) d. Maxine Thomas (USA) 64 61

(3)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Indire Akiki (CRO) 60 31 ret.
Mi Yoo (KOR) d. Nicole Melichar (USA) 63 63

(4)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 64 16 76(4)
(14)Mallory Cecil (USA) d. Shikha Uberoi (IND) 64 40 Ret.

Di Zhao (CHN) d. (5)Lena Litvak (USA) 16 63 61
(15)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Chichi Scholl (USA) 63 60

(6)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (wc)Cierra Gaytan-Leach (USA) 75 63
Julia Boserup (USA) d. Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 63 63

Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Jan Abaza (USA) 60 63
Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. Jacqueline Cako (USA) 62 75

(8)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. Emma Marti (USA) 62 60
(16)Macall Harkins (USA) d. Anna Rapoport (RUS) 61 61

Final Round

(1)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Brynn Boren (USA) 63 61
(2)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Kaitlyn Christian (USA) 63 64
(3)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Mi Yoo (KOR) 76(8) 75
(4)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (14)Mallory Cecil (USA) 63 36 75
(15)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 64 63
Julia Boserup (USA) d. (6)Johanna Konta (AUS) 75 Ret.
Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 61 61
(8)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. (16)Macall Harkins (USA) 76(2) 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (wc)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 32 Ret.
Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 76(6) 60

(Q)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 64 75
Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (5)Mandy Minella (LUX) 75 61

(3)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (wc)Ellen Tsay (USA) 62 61
(wc)Brittany Augustine (USA) d. (Q)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 62 61

(Q)Julia Boserup (USA) d. Melanie South (GBR) 26 63 60
(Q)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (6)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 64 46 64

(8)Abigail Spears (USA) d. (SE)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 75 63
(Q)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 64 64

So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 64 63
(4)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (wc)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 64 63

(7)Christina McHale (USA) d. Georgie Stoop (GBR) 62 63
(Q)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. (JE)Sloane Stephens (USA) 64 64

Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 16 61 63
(2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 76(4) 57 61

Second Round

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 63 61
Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (Q)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 61 64

(3)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (wc)Brittany Augustine (USA) 61 63
(Q)Julia Boserup (USA) d. (Q)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 63 76(5)

(8)Abigail Spears (USA) d. (Q)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 61 60
(4)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 75 62

(7)Christina McHale (USA) d. (Q)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 62 64
(2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 62 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 61 62
(3)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (Q)Julia Boserup (USA) 63 60

(8)Abigail Spears (USA) d. (4)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 63 64
(7)Christina McHale (USA) d. (2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 64 62

Semifinal

(3)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 61 16 61
(8)Abigail Spears (USA) d. (7)Christina McHale (USA) 62 76(6)

Final

(8)Abigail Spears (USA) d. (3)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 61 62



$25k Mildura (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Tiffany Welford (AUS) v BYE
Azra Hadzic (AUS) v BYE

Jenny Thuy Le (AUS) d. Kate Antosik (AUS) 62 61
Nives Baric (AUS) v BYE

(2)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) v BYE
Olivia Rich (AUS) v BYE

Erin Liefeld (AUS) d. Bianca Chidrawi (AUS) 63 61
Nicolette Proctor (AUS) v BYE

(3)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v BYE
Darya Ivanova (AUS) v BYE

Anneliese Tepper (AUS) d. Michaela Capannolo (AUS) 36 62 76(5)
Stephanie Skaras (AUS) v BYE

(4)Sophie Letcher (AUS) v BYE
Vivian Janecki (AUS) v BYE

Yui Nagasawa (JPN) d. Sinead Disaya (AUS) 46 61 62
Madeleine Skaras (AUS) v BYE

(5)Jade Hopper (AUS) v BYE
Michelle Burdon (AUS) v BYE

Stefani Stojic (AUS) d. Brooke Whitten (AUS) 64 64
Erin Billett (AUS) v BYE

(6)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) v BYE
Stacey Kyriakopoulos (AUS) v BYE

Deeon Mladin (AUS) v BYE
Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) v BYE

(7)Lejla Husic (AUS) v BYE
Kate Watts (AUS) v BYE

Karen Filippou (AUS) d. Brittany Teei (NZL) 63 62
Alexandra Walters (AUS) v BYE

(8)Montana Grenfell (AUS) v BYE
Jennifer Nguyen (AUS) v BYE

Gussie O'Sullivan (AUS) d. Nicole Collie (AUS) 64 36 64
Carissa Ristevski (AUS) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. Azra Hadzic (AUS) 26 62 64
Jenny Thuy Le (AUS) d. Nives Baric (AUS) 60 75

Olivia Rich (AUS) d. (2)Aki Yamasoto (JPN 61 76(5)
Erin Liefeld (AUS) d. Nicolette Proctor (AUS) 61 61

Darya Ivanova (AUS) d. (3)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 62 61
Anneliese Tepper (AUS) d. Stephanie Skaras (AUS) 63 63

(4)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. Vivian Janecki (AUS) 61 62
Yui Nagasawa (JPN) d. Madeleine Skaras (AUS) 61 61

(5)Jade Hopper (AUS) d. Michelle Burdon (AUS) 60 61
Stefani Stojic (AUS) d. Erin Billett (AUS) 60 61

(6)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. Stacey Kyriakopoulos (AUS) 62 60
Deeon Mladin (AUS) d. Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) 64 64

(7)Lejla Husic (AUS) d. Kate Watts (AUS) 60 60
Karen Filippou (AUS) d. Alexandra Walters (AUS) 61 60

(8)Montana Grenfell (AUS) d. Jennifer Nguyen (AUS) 63 62
Gussie O'Sullivan (AUS) d. Carissa Ristevski (AUS) 64 60

Final Round

(1)Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. Jenny Thuy Le (AUS) 46 75 76(2)
Erin Liefeld (AUS) d. Olivia Rich (AUS) 62 62
Darya Ivanova (AUS) d. Anneliese Tepper (AUS) 60 61
(4)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. Yui Nagasawa (JPN) 63 61
(5)Jade Hopper (AUS) d. Stefani Stojic (AUS) 62 75
(6)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. Deeon Mladin (AUS) 63 64
Karen Filippou (AUS) d. (7)Lejla Husic (AUS) 67(4) 63 63
(8)Montana Grenfell (AUS) d. Gussie O'Sullivan (AUS) 75 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 76(3) 61
(Q)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (Q)Sophie Letcher (AUS) 46 63 64

(Q)Erin Liefeld (AUS) v (wc)Abbie Myers (AUS) 36 62 61
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (5)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 62 60

(3)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Monika Wejnert (AUS) 62 62
Alison Bai (AUS) d. (Q)Karen Filippou (AUS) 63 75

(wc)Ashling Sumner (AUS) d. (Q)Montana Grenfell (AUS) 62 76(11)
(8)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Danielle Brown (GBR) 63 76(4)

(6/wc)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 61 63
Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (wc)Alison Shemon (AUS) 36 64 62

Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 62 64
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (4)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 62 62

(7)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (Q)Jade Hopper (AUS) 75 26 61
(Q)Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 64 64

Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. (Q)Darya Ivanova (AUS) 61 57 63
(2)Shannon Golds (AUS) d. Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 62 61

Second Round

(1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. (Q)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 64 64
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Erin Liefeld (AUS) 64 64

Alison Bai (AUS) d. (3)Erika Sema (JPN) 61 36 64
(8)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (wc)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 63 62

(6/wc)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Emelyn Starr (AUS) 61 64
Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 64 61

(Q)Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. (7)Jessica Moore (AUS) 63 63
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. (2)Shannon Golds (AUS) 63 46 64

Quarterfinal

Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) 67(5) 63 63
(8)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 61 75

(6/wc)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 63 67(8) 61
(Q)Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 64 63

Semifinal

(8)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 57 64 62
(6/wc)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (Q)Tiffany Welford (AUS) 62 60

Final

(6/wc)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (8)Sally Peers (AUS) 75 60



$10k Albuferia (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (1) BYE
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Cristina DINU (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Raquel MATEUS (POR) 6-0 6-0
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 6-1 6-1

Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) defeated Rita CORREIA (POR) 6-1 6-1
Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) defeated Barbara FERREIRA (POR) 7-5 6-7(7) 6-4

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Diana BATISTA (POR) 6-0 6-1
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (14) BYE

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (2) BYE
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Nicola GEORGE (GBR) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) defeated Janina MISTECKY (GER) 6-4 6-3

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Alexi LOOMIS (USA) 6-2 6-1
Patricia MARTINS (POR) defeated Saori MIYAMOTO (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) defeated Claudia GASPAR (POR) 6-4 6-4
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (9) BYE

Kiki BERTENS (NED) (3) BYE
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 6-1 7-5

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Florence NA (NED) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-1 6-1
Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Ellen BARRY (NZL) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (12) BYE

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (4) BYE
Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Shiori ARAKI (JPN) defeated Jessica SILVA (POR) 6-1 6-2
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) defeated Sofia ARAUJO (POR) 6-3 6-4

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Edita RACA (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-4 6-4

Marina NOVAK (LIE) defeated Lauren SEAMAN (USA) 6-4 6-0
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (10) BYE

Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (5) BYE
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Petra REMEDIO (POR) 6-1 6-3
Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) defeated Marie-Frederique BEDARD (CAN) 6-1 6-0

Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Nicola REYNOLDS (USA) 6-2 6-0
Anett SCHUTTING (EST) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-4 6-4

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Hannah MORRILL (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-1
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (16) defeated Ines XAVIER (POR) 6-0 6-0

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (6) BYE
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) 6-3 6-3

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ (ESP) defeated Leire MARTINEZ-BARREDO (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) defeated Alicia PEREZ-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Marianne BAKER (USA) defeated Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (11) BYE

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (7) BYE
Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) defeated Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-4 0-6 6-2
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 4-6 6-4 7-5

Steffi BACHOFER (GER) defeated Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) 7-5 7-5
Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) defeated Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) 6-4 7-6(4)

Gally DE WAEL (BEL) defeated Samantha VICKERS (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (13) BYE

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (8) BYE
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 6-2 6-0

Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 6-2 7-6(5)
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Aimee GIBSON (GBR) defeated Stefanie STEMMER (GER) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-2 7-5

Joana VALE COSTA (POR) defeated Rocio RAPALLO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (15) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 6-3 7-6(4)

2nd Round

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (1) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-0 6-0
Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 2-6 6-4 6-1

Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) defeated Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) 6-3 6-3
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (14) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (2) 6-1 6-1
Nicola GEORGE (GBR) defeated Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) 6-0 6-2

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Patricia MARTINS (POR) 6-0 6-2
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (9) defeated Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) 6-2 6-2

Kiki BERTENS (NED) (3) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Florence NA (NED) 6-1 6-2

Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) 6-3 6-4
Ellen BARRY (NZL) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (12) 7-6(5) 6-1

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (4) defeated Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) defeated Shiori ARAKI (JPN) 6-0 6-1

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (10) defeated Marina NOVAK (LIE) 6-4 6-1

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (5) 6-1 Retired
Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Anett SCHUTTING (EST) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (16) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (6) 7-6(6) 6-2
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) defeated Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-3

Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ (ESP) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) 6-2 7-5
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (11) defeated Marianne BAKER (USA) 6-2 6-3

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (7) 6-1 6-1
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4

Steffi BACHOFER (GER) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (13) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) 1-6 6-2 6-4

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (8) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) 6-1 6-0

Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 6-1 3-3 Retired
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (15) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)

3rd Round

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (1) defeated Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (14) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (9) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-3 6-0

Kiki BERTENS (NED) (3) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Ellen BARRY (NZL) 6-4 6-2

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (4) defeated Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (10) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5)

Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (16) defeated Anett SCHUTTING (EST) 6-1 6-2

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (11) defeated Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 0-1 Retired
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (13) defeated Steffi BACHOFER (GER) 2-6 6-2 6-4

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (8) 6-3 6-2
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Joana VALE COSTA (POR) 6-1 6-0 

Final Round

Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (14) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (1) 6-1 5-7 6-4
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (9) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Kiki BERTENS (NED) (3) defeated Megan FALCON (USA) 6-1 6-0
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (4) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (10) 6-2 6-3
Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) (16) 6-3 6-4
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (11) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (13) 6-1 5-7(5) 6-0
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

(LL)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v (Q)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 62 61
(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Danielle Harmsen (NED) 63 61

Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v (wc)Barbara Luz (POR) 60 62
(7)Claudia Giovine (ITA) v Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 62 36 10-7

(3)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v (wc)Joy Yaich (FRA) 61 60
Constance Sibille (FRA) v (Q)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 62 60

(SE)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) v (Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) 62 46 11-9
(5)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v (SE)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 63 62

(Q)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) d. (LL)Irina Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 62 64
(Q)Elina Gasanova (RUS) d. Lisa Sabino (ITA) 64 64

Magali De Lattre (POR) v (wc)Ana Claro (POR) 64 75
(4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v (wc)Dejana Raickovic (GER) 63 60

(6)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (LL)Yulia Pilnik (UKR) 60 61
(LL)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 76(6) 63

Conny Perrin (SUI) v Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 75 62
(2)Julia Mayr (ITA) v (Q)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 61 62

2nd Round

(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (LL)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 63 62
(7)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 63 61

Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (3)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 36 64 10-8
(5)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (SE)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 61 61

(Q)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) d. (Q)Elina Gasanova (RUS) 60 76(2)
(4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Magali De Lattre (POR) 64 62

(6)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (LL)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 62 60
(2)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 75 61

QF

(7)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 46 63 64
(5)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) 76(3) 63
(4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (Q)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) 60 63
(6)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (2)Julia Mayr (ITA) 61 61

SF

(5)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (7)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 60 62
(6)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 36 61 60

Final

(6)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (5)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 64 64
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Feb 28th, 2010, 03:39 PM   #152
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Feb 22

Code:
$50k+H Biberach (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anne KREMER (LUX) defeated Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) defeated Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) 7-5 6-3

Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) defeated Estelle GUISARD (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) defeated Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (7) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-3

Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) (2) defeated Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 7-6(3) 6-3
Korina PERKOVIC (GER) defeated Laura SCHAEDER (GER) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2

Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) 0-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (5) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3

Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (3) defeated Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Justine OZGA (GER) defeated Karla MRAZ (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Eirini GEORGATOU (GRE) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) 6-2 6-4
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) defeated Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (6) 7-5 6-3

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) defeated Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) 7-6(7) 6-2

Ana VRLJIC (CRO) defeated Sina HAAS (GER) 6-4 6-2
Sarah GRONERT (GER) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (8) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Anne KREMER (LUX) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) 6-0 3-6 6-2
Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) defeated Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) 6-3 6-2

Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) (2) defeated Korina PERKOVIC (GER) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) defeated Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Justine OZGA (GER) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (3) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) defeated Eirini GEORGATOU (GRE) 6-1 7-5

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Ana VRLJIC (CRO) defeated Sarah GRONERT (GER) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) defeated Anne KREMER (LUX) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) (2) defeated Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) defeated Justine OZGA (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Ana VRLJIC (CRO) defeated Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (4) 7-6(6) 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) v Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 62 64
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v (wc)Tanja Ostertag (GER) 36 61 62

Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Aniko Kapros (HUN) 76(4) 63
(Q)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) d. (6)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 46 75 61

(3)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) v Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 64 60
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) v Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 64 61

Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 60 60
(7)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 64 62

(5)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) v (wc)Mona Barthel (GER) 75 64
(wc)Carmen Klaschka (GER) v (Q)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 46 60 63

(Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 62 63
Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (4)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 61 63

(8)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) v (Q)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 62 61
Simona Halep (ROU) d. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 62 62

(wc)Annika Beck (GER) d. Maret Ani (EST) 61 46 61
(2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v Severine Beltrame (FRA) 76(2) 62

2nd Round

(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 76(5) 75
Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (Q)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 63 60

(3)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 64 76(2)
(7)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 61 64

(wc)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. (5)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 76(5) 76(3)
Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 62 61

Simona Halep (ROU) d. (8)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 62 67(3) 63
(2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (wc)Annika Beck (GER) 61 60

QF

Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (1)Kristina Barrois (GER) 76(6) 62
(3)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. (7)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 61 63
Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (wc)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 64 61
Simona Halep (ROU) d. (2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 46 64 64

SF

Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (3)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 26 61 61
Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Simona Halep (ROU) 67(1) 64 76(4)

Final

Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Romina Oprandi (ITA) 46 62 62



$10k Portimao (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Stefanie Stemmer (GER) d. Raquel Mateus (POR) 75 63
Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU) d. Barbara Ferreira (POR) 60 64
Steffi Distelmans (BEL) d. Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) 75 64
Alexi Loomis (USA) d. Sofia Baptista (POR) 60 67(7) 64
Maria Palhoto (POR) d. (wc)Rita Correia (POR) 61 62
Barbara Ribeiro (POR) d. Petra Remedio (POR) 60 64
Shoko Yamamoto (JPN) d. Lauren Seaman (USA) 64 62
Patricia Martins (POR) d. Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA) 63 62

Second Round

(17)Inna Sokolova (RUS) v Stefanie Stemmer (GER) 61 62
Marina Novak (LIE) d. Dejana Raickovic (GER) 63 61

Verena Piccolo (BRA) d. Margarida Fernandes (POR) 61 61
(14)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. Alina Mikheeva (RUS) 26 63 62

(18)Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (BRA) v Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU) 61 61
Joy Yaich (FRA) d. Cecilia Maria Barbiero (ITA) 60 60

Steffi Bachofer (GER) d. Yulia Pilnik (UKR) 62 63
Saori Miyamoto (JPN) d. (16)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) 36 75 60

(3)Gally De Wael (BEL) v Steffi Distelmans (BEL) 61 63
Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS) d. Marie-Frederique Bedard (CAN) 63 63

Jennifer Migan (FRA) d. Janina Mistecky (GER) 62 60
(15)Irina Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 57 75 61

(4)Anett Schutting (EST) v Alexi Loomis (USA) 62 60
Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA) d. Jessica Sabeshinskaja (GER) 61 67(4) 64

Florence Na (NED) d. Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR) 61 64
(10)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. Sofia Araujo (POR) 62 61

(5)Fernanda Faria (BRA) v Maria Palhoto (POR) 61 62
Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP) v Bye

Maeva Razakasoa (FRA) d. (wc)Diana Batista (POR) 63 62
(13)Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (ESP) v Megan Falcon (USA) 75 36 75

(6)Lucia Vrskova (SVK) v Barbara Ribeiro (POR) w/o
Shiori Araki (JPN) d. Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) 62 64

Ghislaine Van Baal (NED) d. Carolina Martins Santos (POR) 60 61
Michaela Boev (BEL) d. (12)Nicole George (GBR) 64 61

(7)Ellen Barry (NZL) v Shoko Yamamoto (JPN) 61 61
Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) d. Catriona Stewart (GBR) 61 60

Rocio Rapallo Fernandez (ESP) d. Makayla Lewis (GBR) 60 60
(11)Myrtille Georges (FRA) v Sandy Marti (SUI) 60 63

(8)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) v Patricia Martins (POR) 26 64 63
Lisanne Van Riet (NED) v Bye 

Alice Savoretti (ITA) v Sarah Schneider (GER) 62 61
(9)Martina Borecka (CZE) v (wc)Joana Vale Costa (POR) 63 60

3rd Round

(17)Inna Sokolova (RUS) d. Marina Novak (LIE) 61 63
(14)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. Verena Piccolo (BRA) 63 61

(18)Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (BRA) d. Joy Yaich (FRA) w.o.
Steffi Bachofer (GER) d. Saori Miyamoto (JPN) 62 62

(3)Gally De Wael (BEL) d. Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS) 62 64
Jennifer Migan (FRA) d. (15)Irina Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 64 36 62

(4)Anett Schutting (EST) d. Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA) 62 61
(10)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. Florence Na (NED) 63 62

(5)Fernanda Faria (BRA) d. Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP) 62 64
(13)Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (ESP) d. Maeva Razakasoa (FRA) 64 61

Shiori Araki (JPN) d. (6)Lucia Vrskova (SVK) 64 60
Michaela Boev (BEL) d. Ghislaine Van Baal (NED) 64 36 62

(7)Ellen Barry (NZL) d. Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) 41 Ret.
(11)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Rocio Rapallo Fernandez (ESP) 60 60

Lisanne van Riet (NED) d. (8)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 26 62 76(4)
Alice Savoretti (ITA) d. (9)Martina Borecka (CZE) 76(5) 64

Final Round

(14)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. (17)Inna Sokolova (RUS) 62 76(5)
Steffi Bachofer (GER) d. (18)Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (BRA) 62 60
(3)Gally De Wael (BEL) d. Jennifer Migan (FRA)63 63
(10)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. (4)Anett Schutting (EST) 61 63
(13)Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (ESP) d. (5)Fernanda Faria (BRA) 36 63 64
Shiori Araki (JPN) d. Michaela Boev (BEL) 06 64 76(4)
(7)Ellen Barry (NZL) d. (11)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 16 64 76(4)
Alice Savoretti (ITA) d. Lisanne van Riet (NED) 64 26 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Claudia Giovine (ITA) v (Q)Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (ESP) 76(3) 63
(SE)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) v Nicolette van Uitert (NED) 64 63

Chanel Simmonds (RSA) v Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 61 62
(7)Conny Perrin (SUI) v Elina Gasanova (RUS) 63 63

Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (4)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 63 26 63
Jocelyn Rae (GBR) v (wc)Linda Mair (ITA) 62 63

Constance Sibille (FRA) v Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 63 76(5)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (6)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 16 75 64

(Q)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. (5)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 26 61 31 Ret.
(Q)Ellen Barry (NZL) d. Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 61 61

(Q)Alice Savoretti (ITA) v (wc)Ana Claro (POR) 62 63
(3)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v (Q)Shiori Araki (JPN) 62 63

Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (8)Magali de Lattre (POR) 64 62
(Q)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) v (wc)Margarida Moura (POR) 62 60

Kiki Bertens (NED) v (Q)Steffi Bachofer (GER) 63 62
(2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v (Q)Gally De Wael (BEL) 36 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (SE)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) 63 63
Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (7)Conny Perrin (SUI) 63 57 61

Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 63 63
Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 76(5) 62

(Q)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) v (Q)Ellen Barry (NZL)
(3)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (Q)Alice Savoretti (ITA) 62 60

Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (Q)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) 62 63
Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 26 61 75

QF

(1)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 76(2) 75
Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 16 62 62
(Q)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. (3)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 75 64
Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Irina Ramialison (FRA) 63 64

SF

(1)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) 57 64 64
Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (Q)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 62 63

Final

(1)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Kiki Bertens (NED) 36 62 76(1)



$10k Madrid (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (1) BYE
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Beatriz PRIETO CABRERA (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP) BYE

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (2) BYE
Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) defeated Maria Jose MARINO CALVINO (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Maria CAMARA RUIZ (ESP) defeated Deborah DANZ (GER) 6-4 6-2
Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (3) BYE
Irina TREGUB (RUS) defeated Natalia ZAMORA JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) defeated Andrea MEDINA TOMAS (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (13) BYE

Sofie OYEN (BEL) (4) BYE
Grace LEAKE (USA) defeated Tamara ALVAREZ-RIOBO (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Carla TUR MARI (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (12) BYE

Morgane PONS (FRA) (5) BYE
Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) defeated Nuria SANJURJO (ESP) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-4
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (10) BYE

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (6) BYE
Diana SANTILLAN-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-1

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Elisa SALIS (ITA) (14) BYE

Li XI (CHN) (7) BYE
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Erika FABA LOPEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 7-5 7-5
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (11) BYE

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (8) BYE
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) defeated Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) 6-1 3-6 7-6(5)
Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (1) defeated Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (2) defeated Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Maria CAMARA RUIZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (13) defeated Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Sofie OYEN (BEL) (4) defeated Grace LEAKE (USA) 6-1 6-2
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (12) defeated Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) 3-6 7-5 6-2

Morgane PONS (FRA) (5) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (10) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (6) defeated Diana SANTILLAN-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Elisa SALIS (ITA) (14) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-2

Li XI (CHN) (7) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-2 7-6(6)
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (11) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (8) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (9) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 6-1 6-0 

Final Round

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (1) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (2) defeated Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-6(11) 6-4
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (13) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (4) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (12) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (10) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) (5) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Elisa SALIS (ITA) (14) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (6) 6-2 6-2
Li XI (CHN) (7) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (11) 6-2 6-1
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (8) defeated Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (9) 7-6(10) 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-0 5-7 7-6(2)
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (5) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-3

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (3) defeated Esther SANTIAGO (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Clothilde FALCONETTI (FRA) defeated Monica AGUADO (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 6-1 6-7(2) 6-0
Sofie OYEN (BEL) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (8) 2-6 6-2 7-5

Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (7) 6-1 7-5
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 2-6 6-2 6-2

Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) 6-2 7-5
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (4) defeated Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (6) defeated Maria LAWTON (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Li XI (CHN) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) 6-3 7-6(4)

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 1-6 7-5 6-4
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-3 

2nd Round

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (5) 6-4 6-3

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (3) defeated Clothilde FALCONETTI (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) 7-6(6) 7-6(8)

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (4) 6-3 6-3

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (6) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) defeated Anne SCHAEFER (GER) 6-3 6-3

QF

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) d. Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) 76(8) 36 64
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (3) d. Nadia LALAMI (MAR) 62 67(5) 64
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) d. Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) 62 36 75
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) d. Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (6) 64 61

SF

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) d. Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (3) 63 76(5)
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) d. Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) 75 75

Final

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) d. Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) 75 36 64
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Mar 7th, 2010, 07:34 PM   #153
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 01

Code:
$25k Sydney (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v BYE
Natasha Micevski (AUS) d. Brooke Taylor (AUS) 62 61

Rachel Pisarev (AUS) d. Angelique Svinos (AUS) 61 61
(11)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Bianca Chidrawi (AUS) 61 62

(2)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) v BYE
Kaori Aoyama (JPN) d. Olivia Rich (AUS) 76(5) 57 64

Renee Lampret (AUS) d. Natalie Barbir (AUS) 75 61
(12)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. Abbie Myers (AUS) 60 62

(3)Danielle Brown (GBR) v BYE
Brittany Thomas (AUS) d. Ivana Vlakic (AUS) 67(5) 61 60

Brooke Whitten (AUS) d. Anneliese Tepper (AUS) 61 62
(14)Erin Liefeld (AUS) d. Ashley Krysiak (AUS) 61 61

(4)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) v BYE
Jenny Thuy Le (AUS) d. Elizabeth Rafailidis (AUS) 62 62

Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Nicolette Proctor (AUS) 63 61
(13)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. Cassandra Barr (AUS) 62 62

(5)Emelyn Starr (AUS) v BYE
Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN) d. Ashley Keir (AUS) 64 62

Deeon Mladin (AUS) d. Erin Billett (AUS) 76(4) 64
(10)Jade Hopper (AUS) d. Karen Filippou (AUS) 61 61

(6)Ashling Sumner (AUS) v BYE
Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) d. Berveine Mohammed (AUS) 60 60

Kate Antosik (AUS) d. Molly Polak (AUS) 63 64
(15)Lejla Husic (AUS) d. Katarina Barclay (AUS) 63 62

(7)Alison Shemon (AUS) d. Rebecca Goh (AUS) 61 60
Chizuru Yamazaki (JPN) d. Dane Vorster (AUS) 64 62

Belinda Woolcock (AUS) d. Brooke Hardy (AUS) w.o.
(16)Montana Grenfell (AUS) d. Stacey Kyriakopoulos (AUS) 61 64

(8)Julia Moriarty (AUS) d. Skye Hopper (AUS) 46 63 61
Vivian Janecki (AUS) d. Veronika Makovey (AUS) 62 36 62

Jennifer Nguyen (AUS) d. Kat Bailey (AUS) 64 63
(9)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Carissa Ristevski (AUS) 60 60

2nd Round

(1)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Natasha Micevski (AUS) 62 61
(11)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Rachel Pisarev (AUS) 63 64

(2)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Kaori Aoyama (JPN) 75 62
(12)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. Renee Lampret (AUS) 63 61

(3)Danielle Brown (GBR) d. Brittany Thomas (AUS) 62 62
(14)Erin Liefeld (AUS) d. Brooke Whitten (AUS) 46 63 64

(4)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. Jenny Thuy Le (AUS) 64 64
(13)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. Azra Hadzic (AUS) 63 62

(5)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN) 76(4) 63
Deeon Mladin (AUS) d. (10)Jade Hopper (AUS) 61 64

(6)Ashling Sumner (AUS) d. Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) 60 62
(15)Lejla Husic (AUS) d. Kate Antosik (AUS) 64 60

(7)Alison Shemon (AUS) d. Chizuru Yamazaki (JPN) 64 64
(16)Montana Grenfell (AUS) d. Belinda Woolcock (AUS) 61 20 Ret.

Vivian Janecki (AUS) d. (8)Julia Moriarty (AUS) 63 46 62
(9)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Jennifer Nguyen (AUS) 61 60

Final Round

(1)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (11)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 62 63
(2)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (12)Sophie Letcher (AUS) 76 57 61
(14)Erin Liefeld (AUS) d. (3)Danielle Brown (GBR) 46 75 64
(13)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (4)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 63 60
(5)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Deeon Mladin (AUS) 61 62
(6)Ashling Sumner (AUS) d. (15)Lejla Husic (AUS) 61 62
(7)Alison Shemon (AUS) d. (16)Montana Grenfell (AUS) 61 62
(9)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Vivian Janecki (AUS) 61 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) v (LL)Lejla Husic (AUS) 60 60
Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 61 64 

(Q)Erin Liefeld (AUS) d. (Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 64 63
(8)Erika Sema (JPN) v Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 75 63

(Q)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (4)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 75 22 Ret.
(wc)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) v (Q)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 16 63 64

Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 62 63
(6)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) v Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 61 60

(5)Junri Namigata (JPN) v (Q)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 63 61
Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v (Q)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 64 26 63

Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 36 62 75
(3)Yurika Sema (JPN) v (wc)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 63 60

(7)Shannon Golds (AUS) v (Q)Alison Shemon (AUS) 62 75
Remi Tezuka (JPN) v Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 36 63 61 

Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v (wc)Alison Bai (AUS) 61 62
(2)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v (wc)Tiffany Welford (AUS) 62 62 

2nd Round

(1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 64 67(4) 76(4)
(8)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Erin Liefeld (AUS) 64 61

(Q)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (wc)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 62 63
(6)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 63 75

Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. (5)Junri Namigata (JPN) 64 62
(3)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 63 16 64

(7)Shannon Golds (AUS) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 63 76(1)
(2)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 60 61

QF

(1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. (8)Erika Sema (JPN) 46 61 62
(6)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (Q)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 62 63
(3)Yurika Sema (JPN) v Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 67(2) 63 76(4)
(7)Shannon Golds (AUS) d. (2)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 26 75 63

SF

(1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. (6)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 64 64
(3)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (7)Shannon Golds (AUS) 75 64

Final

(1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. (3)Yurika Sema (JPN) 63 63
 


$25k Hammond (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) 60 62
(9)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 61 62

(2)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Amanda Fink (USA) 62 62
Chloe Jones (USA) d. (13)Courtney B. Dolehide (USA) 36 62 64

(3)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Shelby Rogers (USA) 76(3) 67(5) 64
Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. (14)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 76(4) 63

Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. (4)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 64 62
(16)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 61 61

(5)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) d. (wc)Maria Lauren Mira (USA) 60 62
(15/wc)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 64 75

(6)Julia Babilon (GER) d. (wc)Lauren Seaman (USA) w.o.
(12)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. (wc)Therina Steenkamp (RSA) 61 61

Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (7)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 61 75
(11)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Kayla Rizzolo (USA) 26 64 63

(8)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 64 63
(10)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Erica Krisan (USA) 62 64

Final Round

(1)Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. (9)Petra Rampre (SLO) 63 75
(2)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 63 63
(3)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 64 64
(16)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Shikha Uberoi (IND) 61 64
(15/wc)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (5)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 60 63
(6)Julia Babilon (GER) d. (12)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 62 63
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (11)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 63 64
(10)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (8)Asia Muhammed (USA) 57 62 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v Alison Riske (USA) 36 63 62
(Q)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Melanie South (GBR) 63 61

(wc)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 63 61
(8)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v (wc)Jan Abaza (USA) 64 63

(3)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v (Q)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 61 76(2)
(LL)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) d. (SR)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 61 63

(Q)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 46 76(10) 76(4)
(5)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 63 61

(Q)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (7)Xinyun Han (CHN) 46 76(3) 60
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v (Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 61 61

(Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 61 63
(wc)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (4)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 62 61

(6)Kurumi Nara (JPN) v (Q)Julia Babilon (GER) 63 63
Misaki Doi (JPN) v (Q)Georgie Stoop (GBR) 62 62

Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v (wc)Megan Falcon (USA) 60 64
(2)Darya Kustova (BLR) v Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 64 76(12)

2nd Round

(Q)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 63 61
(8)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. (wc)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 75 46 63

(3)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (LL)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 76(9) 62
(Q)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (5)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 64 64

(Q)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 63 63
(Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (wc)Kimberly Couts (USA) 63 26 64

(6)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 06 76(2) 63
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (2)Darya Kustova (BLR) 76(7) 57 60

QF

(Q)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (8)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 67(5) 31 Ret.
(3)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Heather Watson (GBR) 75 62
(Q)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) 61 64
(6)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 61 61

SF

(3)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 26 60 76(9)
(Q)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (6)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 61 11 Ret.

Final

(3)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Jamie Hampton (USA) 62 61



$25k Minsk (BLR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 62 75
(10)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 61 63

Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (2)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 61 61
(12)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (wc)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 64 61

(3)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 57 63
Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. (15)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 76(3) 64

(4)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 61 76(6)
(9)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (wc)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) 62 60

(5)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (wc)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 60 60
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. (14)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 75 64

(6)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (wc)Anastasiya Zablotskaya (BLR) 61 62
(16)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 61 64

(7)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (wc)Ilona Kremen (BLR) 62 62
(13)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (wc)Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR) 61 64

Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (8)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 06 62 62
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (11)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 36 62 64 

Final Round

(1)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (10)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 61 62
Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (12)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 63 61
Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. (3)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 63 64
(9)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (4)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 61 62
(5)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 61 61
(16)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (6)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 75 61
(7)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (13)Anna Smith (GBR) 46 61 60
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 61 61 

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (1)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 63 75
(Q)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v (wc)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 64 63

(Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v (Q)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 63 64
(6)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v (wc)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 57 61 75

Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (3)Elena Chalova (RUS) 64 76(3)
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v (wc)Anna Orlik (BLR) 26 62 75

Ani Mijacika (CRO) v (Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 64 67(2) 64
(7)Elena Bovina (RUS) v (wc)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 63 63

(5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 63 46 63
Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 62 64

Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 61 76(6)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (4)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 64 75

Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (8)Maret Ani (EST) 64 75
Romina Oprandi (ITA) v (Q)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 62 62

(Q)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 63 62
(2)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v Lina Stanciute (LTU) 75 63 

2nd Round

(Q)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (Q)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 64 62
(6)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 62 62

Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 76(1) 46 64
(7)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 61 76(4)

(5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 63 64
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 62 46 76(4)

Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 67(2) 63 64
(Q)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (2)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 64 67(5) 61

QF

(6)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (Q)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 62 63
(7)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Anais Laurendon (FRA) 61 64
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 62 75
(Q)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Romina Oprandi (ITA) 76(2) 60

SF

(6)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (7)Elena Bovina (RUS) 64 64
(Q)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 75 75

Final

(6)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (Q)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 61 36 76(2)



$10k Lyon (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 57 63 62
Kim Grajdek (GER) d. (11)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 62 63

(2)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) v Makiho Kozawa (JPN) 26 62 63
Syna Kayser (GER) d. (9)Fernanda Faria (BRA) 61 60

(3)Karolina Nowak (GER) v Tsering Dowa (SUI) 63 63
(15)Myrtille Georges (FRA) v Iris Khanna (AUT) 63 61

Gaelle Rey (SUI) d. (4)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 76(2) 36 64
(10)Sina Haas (GER) v (wc)Camille Cheli (FRA) 62 64

(5)Leonie Mekel (NED) v (wc)Flora Birnbaum (FRA) 75 64
(wc)Mathilde Cor (FRA) d. (14)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 63 26 63

(6)Federica Grazioso (ITA) v Stefania Fadabini (ITA) 62 67(2) 76(3)
(13)Morgane Pons (FRA) v (wc)Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (SUI) 62 62

(7)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 63 62
(wc)Julia Lorca (FRA) d. (16)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 64 63

(wc)Ludivine Choisel (FRA) d. (8)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 62 62
(12)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 16 64 61

Final Round

(1)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Kim Grajdek (GER) 26 75 63
(2)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. Syna Kayser (GER) 75 63
(15)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (3)Karolina Nowak (GER) 61 75
(10)Sina Haas (GER) d. Gaelle Rey (SUI) 75 63
(5)Leonie Mekel (NED) d. (wc)Mathilde Cor (FRA) 63 75
(6)Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. (13)Morgane Pons (FRA) 67(6) 62 76(2)
(7)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (wc)Julia Lorca (FRA) 61 61
(12)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) d. (wc)Ludivine Choisel (FRA) 63 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v Elena Bogdan (ROU) 63 76(6) 
(wc)Victoria Larriere (FRA) v (wc)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 36 63 62

(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v (Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 63 61
Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (9)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 64 62

(Q)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. (3)Violette Huck (FRA) 61 63
(Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) v (Q)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 75 60

Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) v (Q)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 61 67(3) 63
(7)Karla Mraz (FRA) v Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 63 63

(8)Anna Piven (UKR) v (Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 63 64
Keren Shlomo (ISR) v (wc)Alix Collombon (FRA) 62 62

(SE)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Alice Moroni (ITA) 64 63
(LL)Morgane Pons (FRA) d. (4)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 61 57 63

Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. (5)Nicole Riner (SUI) 64 76(2)
(SE)Ellen Barry (NZL) d. Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 75 75

Claudine Schaul (LUX) v (wc)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 76(7) 64
(2)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (Q)Sina Haas (GER) 67(4) 61 76(4)

2nd Round

(1)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (wc)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 67(6) 62 63
(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 63 16 75

(Q)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. (Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) 63 75
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (7)Karla Mraz (FRA) 63 62

(8)Anna Piven (UKR) v Keren Shlomo (ISR) 62 60
(LL)Morgane Pons (FRA) d. (SE)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 36 76(8) 75

(SE)Ellen Barry (NZL) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 61 62
(2)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Claudine Schaul (LUX) 62 63

QF

(1)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 76(4) 64
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (Q)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 63 64
(8)Anna Piven (UKR) d. (LL)Morgane Pons (FRA) 61 62
(2)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (SE)Ellen Barry (NZL) 64 62

SF

Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (1)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 61 64
(2)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (8)Anna Piven (UKR) 63 67(1) 64

Final

Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (2)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 61 76(0)



$10k Madrid (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Paola CIGUI (ITA) (1) BYE
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Beatriz PRIETO CABRERA (ESP) 3-6 6-2 7-5

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) 6-1 7-5
Li XI (CHN) (14) BYE

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (2) BYE
Nuria SANJURJO (ESP) defeated Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (9) BYE

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (3) BYE
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) defeated Diana SANTILLAN-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2

Deborah DANZ (GER) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Neda KOZIC (SRB) (13) BYE

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (4) BYE
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (11) BYE

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (5) BYE
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Monica AGUADO (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (12) BYE

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (6) BYE
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-2 6-4

Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) (15) BYE

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (7) BYE
Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 6-2 7-5

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Maria MARTIN LOZANO (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (10) BYE

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (8) BYE
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Kenia VASALLO SOTO (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (16) BYE

2nd Round

Paola CIGUI (ITA) (1) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Li XI (CHN) (14) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-3 6-0

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (2) defeated Nuria SANJURJO (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (9) 6-1 6-2

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (3) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Neda KOZIC (SRB) (13) defeated Deborah DANZ (GER) 6-2 6-1

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (4) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (11) defeated Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (5) 6-2 6-1
Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (12) 2-6 6-4 6-2

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (6) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) (15) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (10) 7-5 6-3

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (16) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Paola CIGUI (ITA) (1) defeated Li XI (CHN) (14) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (2) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) 6-1 6-4
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (3) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) (13) 6-3 6-2
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (11) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) (4) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) (15) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (6) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (16) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (8) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 64 75
(SE)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) v (wc)Clothilde Falconetti (FRA) 63 62

Marina Shamayko (RUS) v (wc)T Alvarez-Riobo (ESP) 62 60
(6)Amanda Carreras (GBR) v Marcella Koek (NED) 64 61

(3)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) v Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 26 62 63
Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v (Q)Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP) 63 62
 
(LL)Li Xi (CHN) d. (Q)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 64 30 Ret.
(5)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (wc)Esther Santiago (ESP) 61 60

(Q)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (7)Irena Santos-Bravo (ESP) 64 57 76(4)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) v (Q)C Lorenzo Fernandez (ESP) 75 26 76(2)

(Q)Paola Cigui (ITA) v (Q)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 63 67(5) 62
(4)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 64 36 63

(Q)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) d. (8)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 20 Ret.
(Q)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 61 75

Federica Quercia (ITA) v (wc)A Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) 62 63 
(2)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v (SE)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 62 76(4)

2nd Round

(1)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (SE)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 62 62
(6)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 60 75

Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. (3)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 64 62
(5)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (LL)Li Xi (CHN) 63 63

Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (Q)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 62 46 60
(4)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (Q)Paola Cigui (ITA) 64 76(1)

(Q)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (Q)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 61 63
(2)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 64

QF

(1)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (6)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 57 63 61
Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. (5)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 60 60
(4)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 62 63
(Q)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (2)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 76(2) 64

SF

Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. (1)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 61 36 63
(Q)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (4)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 62 75

Final

Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. (Q)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 61 64



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR) d. Ganna Lukianchykova (UKR) 60 61
Sirui He (CHN) v Naz Karagoz (TUR) 61 60
(wc)Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. Ines Janbakhsh (GBR) 61 60
Aldea Rincari (ITA) v Fatmanur Atilgan (TUR) 62 62

2nd Round
 
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (1) 6-2 7-6(4)
Derja TURHAN (TUR) defeated Anna MOMOT (UKR) 6-0 6-2

Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (12) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-2 7-5

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-4 6-0
Tatiana KOVALTCHOUK (UKR) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-3 6-3

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-4 6-0
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (16) defeated Ayse-Ece YAVUZ (TUR) 6-0 6-3

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Mai GRAGE (DEN) 6-4 6-3
Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-1 6-1

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (13) defeated Dilara AHMETAGIC (GER) 6-0 6-3

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) defeated Elena SOLDATOVA (RUS) Walkover
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Jessica HUMBERT (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Antonela SUSAK (CRO) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) (15) 4-6 7-5 6-2

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (5) 6-4 6-2
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-0

Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-2 6-3
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (11) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-4 6-3

Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (6) defeated Polina KONOP (UKR) 6-1 6-4
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) 6-0 6-3

Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-4
Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (14) defeated Mina SAYGI (TUR) 6-2 6-0

Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) (7) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Elizabeth BONDI (USA) 6-4 6-0

Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Marcella JONES (NZL) 6-2 6-0
Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (9) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-3

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (8) defeated Alina PAKHARENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 6-3 7-5

Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) defeated Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Diana MARCU (ROU) (10) defeated Hana EVANS (USA) 6-2 6-0

3rd Round

Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Derja TURHAN (TUR) 6-0 6-3
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (12) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-4 6-2

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Tatiana KOVALTCHOUK (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (16) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-0 6-3

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (13) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-0 6-4

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 6-4 6-0

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (11) defeated Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4

Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (6) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (14) 6-4 6-3

Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) (7) defeated Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (9) 6-1 6-4

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (8) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-3 6-3
Diana MARCU (ROU) (10) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (12) defeated Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (16) 6-3 6-3
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (13) 6-4 6-4
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (11) 6-3 6-1
Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (6) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) (7) 5-7 6-3 7-6(2)
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (8) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) (10) 6-4 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (Q)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 67(4) 64 64
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 61 62

(Q)Nadya Kolb (UKR) d. (wc)Milena Zubkov (TUR) 61 60
(7)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 46 62 75  

(Q)Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. (4)Pemra Özgen (TUR) 36 63 64
(Q)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. (Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 64 63

Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. Elora Dabija (ROU) 64 75
(5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (wc)Gözde Adar (TUR) 60 60

(8)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Magali de Lattre (POR) 67(1) 75 76(4)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) v (wc)Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR) 61 63

(Q)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 32 Ret. 
(3)Julia Mayr (ITA) v Cindy Chala (FRA) 57 62 76(1)

Galina Fokina (RUS) d. (6)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 46 64 63
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) d. (wc)Cemre Anıl (TUR) 61 61

(Q)Diana Enache (ROU) d. (Q)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 64 36 64
(2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 64 60

2nd Round

Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (1)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 67(5) 75 64
(7)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (Q)Nadya Kolb (UKR) 26 62 63

(Q)Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. (Q)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 46 62 64
(5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Natasa Zoric (SRB) 76(0) 16 75

Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) d. (8)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 64 64
(3)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 75 76(4)

Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) d. Galina Fokina (RUS) 64 62
(2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (Q)Diana Enache (ROU) 64 46 75

QF

(7)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 63 63
(5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Bianca Hincu (ROU) 26 61 61
(3)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 64 57 62
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) d. (2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 57 64 61

SF

(5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (7)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 67(3) 62 61
(3)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 61 64

Final

(5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (3)Julia Mayr (ITA) 64 62
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Mar 14th, 2010, 11:45 PM   #154
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 08

Code:
$25k Clearwater (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Mallory Cecil (USA) 63 60
(wc)Danielle Rose Collins (USA) d. (12)Selima Sfar (TUN) 36 76(2) 31 Ret.

(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (wc)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 64 60
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (16)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 67(4) 61 61

Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (3)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 32 Ret.
(9)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 60 64

(4)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Jacqueline Cako (USA) 61 60
(14)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (wc)Chloe Jones (USA) 61 62

(5)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (wc)Alexandra Cercone (USA) 63 64
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. (15)Alina Jidkova (RUS) 60 64

(6)Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. Courtney B. Dolehide (USA) 62 64
Heather Watson (GBR) d. (13)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 62 16 62

(7)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (wc)Giulia Andreazza (BRA) 60 61
Julia Babilon (GER) d. (11)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 63 61

(8)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Kayla Rizzolo (USA) 63 61
(10)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Teodora Mircic (SRB) 64 62

Final Round

(1)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (wc)Danielle Rose Collins (USA) 61 75
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 64 61
Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (9)Anne Kremer (LUX) 64 63
(14)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (4)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 63 57 63
(5)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 26 60 62
(6)Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. Heather Watson (GBR) 63 60
(7)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Julia Babilon (GER) 26 21 Ret.
(10)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (8)Kimberly Couts (USA) 63 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 64 64
(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 64 61

(LL)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 67(5) 61 62
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (LL)Kimberly Couts (USA) 62 60

(3)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 62 60
(Q)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 64 61

(Q)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (wc)Ahsha Rolle (USA) 64 63
(Q)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (8)Angela Haynes (USA) 64 62

(SE)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (7)Anna Floris (ITA) 62 64
Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (wc)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 62 63

Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 16 62 63
(4)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) 64 62

(Q)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (5)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 63 76(3)
(Q)Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. (wc)Julie Ditty (USA) 62 36 64

(Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (wc)Julia Cohen (USA) 36 62 62
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (2)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 61 61

Second Round

(1)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) 46 76(3) 61
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (LL)Heather Watson (GBR) 63 26 75

(Q)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (3)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) 60 62
(Q)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Asia Muhammed (USA) 62 64

Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (SE)Jamie Hampton (USA) 57 75 63
(4)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 63 61

(Q)Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. (Q)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 64 63
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 67(2) 64 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 46 64 62
(Q)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 46 64 64
(4)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Xinyun Han (CHN) 62 62
(Q)Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 36 62 61

Semifinal

(1)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (Q)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 64 57 64
(4)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Georgie Stoop (GBR) 75 46 76(4)

Final

(1)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (4)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 76(4) 60



$10k Buchen (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. (Alt)Sophie Hafner (AUT) 61 60
(13)Martina Borecka (CZE) v (wc)Alina Wessel (GER) 76(4) 63

(2)Karolina Nowak (GER) v Lisa Summerer (AUT) 46 76(4) 76(3)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) d. (9)Nicole Thyssen (NED) 62 63

(3)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v Natalie Proese (GER) 76(4) 62
(14)Xenia Knoll (SUI) v (wc)Linda Berlinecke (GER) 62 61

(4)Elise Tamaela (NED) v Iris Khanna (AUT) 61 63
Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. (12)Simona Dobra (CZE) 63 64

(5)Nina Zander (GER) v (wc)Carmen Smolka (GER) 61 64
(15)Barbara Bonic (SRB) v (wc)Dominique Friedrichs (GER) 60 62

(6)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) v (wc)Julia Teufel (GER) 62 64
Zsofia Miko (HUN) d. (10)Anna Zaja (GER) 62 46 61

(7)Annika Beck (GER) v (wc)Laura Müller (GER) 64 60
Bianca Koch (GER) d. (16)Vanessa Henke (GER) 64 67(4) 61

(8)Federica Grazioso (ITA) v Tsering Dowa (SUI) 36 63 61
(11)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) v Tea Faber (CRO) 60 62 

Final Round

(13)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. Teresa Malikova (CZE) 67(5) 60 62
(2)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 64 62
(14)Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. (3)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 60 62
(4)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Zorica Petrov (SRB) 64 62
(5)Nina Zander (GER) d. (15)Barbara Bonic (SRB) 67(7) 62 63
Zsofia Miko (HUN) d. (6)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 61 62
(7)Annika Beck (GER) d. Bianca Koch (GER) 62 62
(11)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (8)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 61 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) v (Q)Nina Zander (GER) 64 64
(Q)Zsofia Miko (HUN) d. Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 61 63

(Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 64 57 76(5)
(5)Katarzyna Piter (POL) v Matea Mezak (CRO) 61 63

(4)Eva Birnerova (CZE) v Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) 76(4) 62
Audrey Bergot (FRA) v Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 61 63

(Q)Annika Beck (GER) d. Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 76(5) 63
(8)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v (Q)Martina Borecka (CZE) 75 63

(7)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 64 64
Svenja Weidemann (GER) v (wc)Jasmin Kling (GER) 36 64 63

(Q)Xenia Knoll (SUI) v (Q)Karolina Nowak (GER) 64 76(5)
(3)Sarah Gronert (GER) v (Q)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 76(4) 36 61

(6)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 64 63
(wc)Stephanie Wagner (GER) v (wc)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) 64 64

Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) v (wc)Sina Haas (GER) 63 76(5)
(2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 64 62 

2nd Round

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (Q)Zsofia Miko (HUN) 64 62
(5)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) 61 62

(4)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 36 63 64
(Q)Annika Beck (GER) d. (8)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 64 63

(7)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. Svenja Weidemann (GER) 57 76(4) 60
(Q)Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. (3)Sarah Gronert (GER) 26 76(5) 64

(wc)Stephanie Wagner (GER) d. (6)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 75 16 63
(2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 63 64

QF

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (5)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 62 61
(4)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (Q)Annika Beck (GER) 57 62 75
(Q)Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. (7)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 67(5) 64 75
(2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (wc)Stephanie Wagner (GER) 62 63

SF

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (4)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 75 64
(2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Xenia Knoll (SUI) 76(5) 75

Final

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 61 63



$10k Dijon (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Olga BROZDA (POL) (1) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-4
Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (9) 2-6 6-2 6-3

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (2) defeated Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (16) 6-4 6-1

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (3) defeated Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (12) 6-1 6-4

Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (4) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-2
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (10) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-2 6-4

Leonie MEKEL (NED) (5) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Magalie GIRARD (FRA) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (13) 6-1 6-0

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (6) 6-2 6-2
Morgane PONS (FRA) (15) defeated Marie MENACER (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (7) defeated Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (14) defeated Camille CHELI (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (8) 1-6 6-3 6-0
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (11) 6-4 6-3 

Final Round

Olga BROZDA (POL) (1) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 6-2 2-6 7-6(4)
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (2) 6-3 7-5
Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (3) 6-4 7-6(1)
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (10) defeated Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (4) 6-3 6-1
Leonie MEKEL (NED) (5) defeated Magalie GIRARD (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) (15) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (7) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (14) 6-3 6-0
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-2 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v (Q)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 63 62
(wc)Alix Collombon (FRA) v (wc)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 75 76(4)

(Q)Olga Brozda (POL) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 61 76(6)
(8)Anna Smith (GBR) v Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 76(8) 62

(3)Anais Laurendon (FRA) v (Q)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 63 61
Alice Moroni (ITA) v (Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) 62 60

Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 75 61
(5)Nicole Riner (SUI) v (Q)Mahiko Kozawa (JPN) 64 62

(7)Karla Mraz (FRA) v Constance Sibille (FRA) 64 46 64
Ganna Piven (UKR) v (Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 61 62

Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 46 64 76(5)
Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (4)Violette Huck (FRA) 63 63

Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. (6)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 64 64
(Q)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (wc)Charlene Seateun (FRA) 63 75

Patrycja Sanduska (POL) v (Q)Lara Michel (SUI) 60 21 Ret.
(2)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (wc)Julie Gervais (FRA) 63 63

2nd Round

(1)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (wc)Alix Collombon (FRA) 61 61
(8)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (Q)Olga Brozda (POL) 63 61

(3)Anais Laurendon (FRA) v Alice Moroni (ITA) 46 62 63
(5)Nicole Riner (SUI) v Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 75 64

Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (7)Karla Mraz (FRA) 76(2) 64
Claudine Schaul (LUX) v Elena Bogdan (ROU) 64 64 

(Q)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 57 63 64
(2)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 62 63

QF

(8)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (1)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 61 76(3)
(3)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (5)Nicole Riner (SUI) 62 63
Ganna Piven (UKR) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 61 61
(2)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (Q)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 64 60

SF

(3)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (8)Anna Smith (GBR) 67(4) 62 75
Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (2)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 62 64

Final

Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (3)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 64 75



$10k Metepec (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (1) BYE
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Barbora BOZKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3

Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (2) BYE
Dominique HARMATH (CAN) (10) defeated Paloma MIELGO (MEX) 6-0 6-0

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (3) BYE
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (12) defeated Beatriz Magdalena FLORES (MEX) 6-0 6-0

Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (4) BYE
Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Ivana KING (USA) (11) 6-1 6-1

Amanda FINK (USA) (5) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Jade FRAMPTON (USA) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) (9) 6-3 6-3

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (6) defeated Nadine RUEGG (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Hilary TOOLE (USA) (15) defeated Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) 6-4 6-1

Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (7) defeated Sydney WEST (USA) 6-2 6-3
Alina SULLIVAN (USA) (14) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-4 6-3

Yawna ALLEN (USA) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (8) 6-0 7-6(4)
Giannina MINIERI (CHI) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) (13) 6-4 6-2

Final Round

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (1) 6-4 0-6 6-0
Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (2) defeated Dominique HARMATH (CAN) (10) 6-2 6-1
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (3) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (12) 6-7(0) 6-1 6-3
Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (4) 6-4 6-3
Amanda FINK (USA) (5) defeated Jade FRAMPTON (USA) 6-2 6-1
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (6) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) (15) 6-2 6-1
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (7) defeated Alina SULLIVAN (USA) (14) 7-6(5) 6-2
Giannina MINIERI (CHI) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v (wc)Andrea Benitez (ARG) 36 61 60
(Q)Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 61 62

Macall Harkins (USA) v (wc)Victoria Lozano (MEX) 46 64 60
(7)Bianca Botto (PER) v (Q)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 64 62

(4)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v Alejandra Granillo (MEX) 62 64
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 21 Ret.

(Q)Gira Schofield (USA) d. (Q)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 46 64 62
(8)Aranza Salut (ARG) v Ana Bogdan (ROU) 63 62

(Q)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. (5)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 36 61 76(6)
Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) 62 60

(Q)Giannina Minieri (CHI) v (wc)Ivette Lopez (MEX) 61 60
(3)Laura Thorpe (FRA) v Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 75 61

(6)Lena Litvak (USA) v Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte (COL) 75 64
Katie Ruckert (USA) v (Q)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 64 64

(Q)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Yana Koroleva (RUS) 64 75
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 62 76(1)

2nd Round

(1/wc)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (Q)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 62 61
Macall Harkins (USA) d. (7)Bianca Botto (PER) 64 63

(4)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 67(2) 63 75
(8)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (Q)Gira Schofield (USA) 76(4) 16 63

Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (Q)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 61 64
(3)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (Q)Giannina Minieri (CHI) 61 63

Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (6)Lena Litvak (USA) 60 26 64
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (Q)Amanda Fink (USA) 62 63

QF

Macall Harkins (USA) d. (1/wc)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 61 62
(8)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (4)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 75 60
(3)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 63 75
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 60 60

SF

Macall Harkins (USA) d. (8)Aranza Salut (ARG) 61 75
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (3)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 63 46 64

Final

Macall Harkins (USA) d. (2)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 61 63



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Galina FOKINA (RUS) (1) BYE
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) defeated Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-4

Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) defeated Elena SOLDATOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 5-7 6-2 6-4

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Jessica HUMBERT (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Mai GRAGE (DEN) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated GOZDE ADAR (TUR) 6-0 7-5
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (15) defeated Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (2) BYE
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 6-0 6-3

Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Dilara AHMETAGIC (GER) 6-0 6-1
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) defeated Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) 4-6 7-5 6-4

Jessica COHEN (FRA) defeated Ganna LUKIANCHYKOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-0
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 6-2 6-3

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-2 6-2
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (12) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-0

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) BYE
Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) defeated Lucia SANDRINI (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-3

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Marcella JONES (NZL) 6-0 6-1

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) 6-4 7-6(1)

Monica CANTELE (ITA) defeated Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (11) 6-3 6-4

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (4) BYE
Doroteja ERIC (SRB) defeated Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) 6-1 6-0

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) defeated Deborah DANZ (GER) 6-2 7-6(2)
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Marianna NATALI (ITA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3

Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Sofie OYEN (BEL) defeated Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Polina KONOP (UKR) 6-0 6-2
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (10) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-2

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) (5) BYE
Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-2 6-3

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 7-5 7-6(5)
Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) defeated Hana EVANS (USA) 6-0 6-0

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) 6-4 6-1

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Anna MOMOT (UKR) 6-2 6-4
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (16) defeated Scarlett WERNER (GER) 6-3 6-2

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (6) BYE
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Elizabeth BONDI (USA) 6-1 6-2

Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Karina TROFIMOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Line AL-GHANNAM (SYR) 6-2 6-0
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) defeated Lana ROSTIASHVILI (GEO) 6-0 6-1

Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Alina PAKHARENKO (UKR) 6-2 6-0
Alize LIM (FRA) (9) BYE

Cindy CHALA (FRA) (7) BYE
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-0 6-1

Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-2

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) defeated Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) defeated Olga IANCHUK (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (13) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (8) BYE
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Katharina SCHOETTL (GER) 6-2 6-0

Johanna HYOTY (FIN) defeated Mina SAYGI (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 5-7 6-4 7-6(1)

Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated ShkekYana DUBOVA (KGZ) 6-0 6-0
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-0 6-1

Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) defeated Dilara YURTKURAN (TUR) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (14) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) defeated Galina FOKINA (RUS) (1) 6-2 6-3
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) defeated Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) 6-0 6-0

Mai GRAGE (DEN) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-4 6-1
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (15) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (2) defeated Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) 6-4 Retired
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-3 6-2

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (12) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-2 3-0 Retired

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-4 6-0

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-3 7-6(6)
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Doroteja ERIC (SRB) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (4) 6-2 6-3
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Sofie OYEN (BEL) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (10) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) (5) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 6-1 7-5
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) 7-6(3) 6-4

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-2 7-6(3)
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (16) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (6) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-3
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-0 6-4

Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
Alize LIM (FRA) (9) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-1 6-2

Cindy CHALA (FRA) (7) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-1 7-5

Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (13) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) 6-3 7-5

Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (8) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-1 6-4

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 3-6 6-2 7-6(2)
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (14) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4

3rd Round

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) 6-1 7-6(6)
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (15) defeated Mai GRAGE (DEN) 6-2 6-4

Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (2) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (12) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) 6-1 6-3

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) 6-4 2-6 6-2

Doroteja ERIC (SRB) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Sofie OYEN (BEL) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 6-1 3-6 6-3

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) (5) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (16) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-3 7-6(4)
Alize LIM (FRA) (9) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Cindy CHALA (FRA) (7) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (13) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 6-1 6-1

Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (14) 6-3 2-6 7-6(5) 

Final Round

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (15) 7-6(7) 7-6(3)
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (12) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Sofie OYEN (BEL) defeated Doroteja ERIC (SRB) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-3
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (16) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) (5) 7-5 6-1
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) (9) 6-4 6-4
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (13) defeated Cindy CHALA (FRA) (7) 6-4 6-3
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 6-3 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) 63 62
(wc)Derja Turhan (TUR) v (wc)Fatmanur Atilgan (TUR) 61 62

Conny Perrin (SUI) v (wc)Ayse-Ece Yavuz (TUR) 61 61
(6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 75 60

(3)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v (Q)Magda Linette (POL) 64 60
Tatiana Bua (ARG) v (Q)Irina Kotkina (RUS) 62 61 

(SE)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) v Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 62 63
(5)Julia Mayr (ITA) v (Q)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 62 60

(8)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) v (wc)Cemre Anil (TUR) 63 61
Natasa Zoric (SRB) v (Q)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 62 64

(Q)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 64 67(5) 64
(Q)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (4)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 63 63

(7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (Q)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 76(9) 57 62
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v (Q)Sofie Oyen (BEL) 60 61

Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Elora Dabija (ROU) 60 61
(2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 75 61

2nd Round

(1)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (wc)Derja Turhan (TUR) 60 61
(6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 62 61

(3)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Tatiana Bua (ARG) 61 64
(5)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (SE)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 76(5) 60

(8)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Natasa Zoric (SRB) 67(2) 63 64
(Q)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (Q)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 75 64

(7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 60 61
(2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 62 60

QF

(1)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 62 61
(3)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (5)Julia Mayr (ITA) 62 75
(8)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. (Q)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 61 64
(7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 67(5) 64 63

SF

(1)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (3)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 76(3) 60
(7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (8)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 75 63

Final

(1)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 61 75

Last edited by tobi : Mar 15th, 2010 at 09:47 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Mar 21st, 2010, 11:49 PM   #155
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 15

Code:
$25k Fort Walton Beach (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Catalina Castano (COL) d. Adriana Solarova (SVK) 61 46 64
(11)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Alexi Loomis (USA) 62 60

(2)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Kayla Rizzolo (USA) 64 61
(14)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Marija Mirosavljevic (SRB) 60 60

(3)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 62 63
(13)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Lauren Herring (USA) 60 64

(4)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 61 21 Ret.
(16)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Alexandra Cercone (USA) 64 60

(5)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (wc)Megan Falcon (USA) 62 63
(9)Julie Ditty (USA) d. Tiya Rolle (USA) 63 64

(6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Gabriele Sinskaite (LTU) 60 62
(10)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Hilary Toole (USA) 61 61

Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (7)Asia Muhammed (USA) 64 75
Di Zhao (CHN) d. (12)Courtney B. Dolehide (USA) 62 63

(8)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Christy Striplin (USA) 63 62
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. (15)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 64 62

Final Round

(1)Catalina Castano (COL) d. (11)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 75 61
(14)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. (2)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 75 60
(13)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (3)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 64 64
(4)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (16)Indire Akiki (CRO) 61 64
(9)Julie Ditty (USA) d. (5)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 76(0) 63
(6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (10)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 64 63
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 64 64
(8)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (1)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 62 61
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (wc)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 61 16 63

(Q)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) 62 36 62
(5)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (Q)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 75 61

(3)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 61 62
(wc)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (Q)Anne Kremer (LUX) 62 63

Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Julie Ditty (USA) 63 46 75
(6)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) d. Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) 76(8) 64

(8)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 75 61
(Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 63 61

Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (Q)Catalina Castano (COL) 63 62
(4)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Rebecca Marino (CAN) 62 46 61

(7)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Angela Haynes (USA) 61 61
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. (wc)Ahsha Rolle (USA) 63 63

(Q)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Carly Gullickson (USA) 60 62
Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (2)Renata Voracova (CZE) 63 61

Second Round

Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 64 67(4) 64
(5)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (Q)Shelby Rogers (USA) 60 62

(3)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (wc)Jamie Hampton (USA) 61 64
(6)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) d. Shuai Zhang (CHN) 63 61

(8)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. (Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 26 64 62
(4)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 62 63

(7)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 62 64
Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (Q)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 75 64

Quarterfinal

Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (5)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 63 61
(6)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) d. (3)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 36 63 62

(8)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. (4)Arantxa Rus (NED) 46 75 62
(7)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Xinyun Han (CHN) 64 75

Semifinal

Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (6)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 64 64
(8)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. (7)Johanna Larsson (SWE) 57 60 60

Final

(8)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 75 75



$25k Irapuato (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Victoria Lozano (MEX) 62 62
(10)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 76(4) 63

(2)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (wc)Marcela Rosales (MEX) 62 61
(14)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) d. (wc)Arithzi Vanzzini (MEX) 62 61

(3)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 60 63
(12)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Dominique Harmath (CAN) 62 64

(4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 64 61
(11)Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 61 76(2)

Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. (5/wc)Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte (COL) 63 62
(16)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (wc)Alejandra Lozano (MEX) 62 60

(6)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. Christine Kandler (AUT) 62 36 64
Amanda Fink (USA) d. (9)Anna Livadaru (GER) 61 64

(7)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) d. (wc)Ana Beatriz Balderas (MEX) 60 62
(13)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. Alina Sullivan (USA) 36 61 64

(8)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (wc)Maria Patricia Cordova (MEX) 60 61
(15)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Nicola George (GBR) 64 63

Final Round

(1)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (10)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 62 64
(2)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (14)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) 62 60
(3)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (12)Katie Ruckert (USA) 61 76(4)
(4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (11)Yana Koroleva (RUS) 75 76(8)
(16)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Amanda Elliott (GBR) 75 61
Amanda Fink (USA) d. (6)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 75 61
(13)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. (7)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 62 26 63
(15)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. (8)Heather Watson (GBR) 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (Q)Amanda Fink (USA) 64 63
Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (Q)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 61 76(5)

Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 64 61
(6)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (wc)Daniela Munoz Gallegos (MEX) 64 61

(4)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 64 62
Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 63 63

(Q)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (Q)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 26 61 64
(5)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (wc)Fernanda Sandoval (MEX) 60 60

Bianca Botto (PER) d. (8)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 61 61
Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 63 62

(Q)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) D. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 62 62
(3)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (wc)Alejandra Granillo (MEX) 62 60

(7)Alison Riske (USA) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 75 46 63
Lena Litvak (USA) d. (Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 36 61 63

(Q)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 61 61
(wc)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. (2)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 62 26 75

Second Round

(1)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Mailen Auroux (ARG) 61 60
(6)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 64 61

(4)Anna Floris (ITA) d. Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 46 64 62
(Q)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (5)Julia Cohen (USA) 60 46 63

Bianca Botto (PER) d. Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 75 31 Ret.
(3)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (Q)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 64 61

(7)Alison Riske (USA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 75 63
(Q)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (wc)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 60 62

Quarterfinal

(6)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (1)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 62 64
(Q)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (4)Anna Floris (ITA) 46 76(6) 62

(3)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 64 60
(Q)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (7)Alison Riske (USA) 46 75 64

Semifinal

(6)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (Q)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 46 64 76(5)
(3)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (Q)Aranza Salut (ARG) 75 62

Final

(3)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (6)Misaki Doi (JPN) 76(5) 26 62



$10k Wetzikon (SUI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (1) defeated Tsering DOWA (SUI) 7-6(2) 6-0
Steffi BACHOFER (GER) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) (14) 6-4 7-5

Anna ZAJA (GER) (2) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (15) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (3) defeated KIM HÄUSLER (SUI) 6-0 6-0
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) (16) defeated Gaelle REY (SUI) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4

Barbara BONIC (SRB) (4) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Bianca KOCH (GER) (11) defeated Karin KENNEL (SUI) 6-1 6-1

Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) (5) 6-4 6-3
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (12) defeated Marie-Gaiane MIKAELIAN (SUI) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2

Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) (6) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 4-6 4-1 Retired
Naomi BLEISCH (SUI) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (10) 6-4 6-3

Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) (7) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Zorica PETROV (SRB) (13) defeated Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-0 6-0

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Marina LAZIC (SRB) (8) 6-1 6-3
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (9) defeated Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) 6-2 6-3

Final Round

Steffi BACHOFER (GER) defeated Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (1) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-3
Anna ZAJA (GER) (2) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (15) 6-4 6-2
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) (16) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) (3) 6-2 6-2
Bianca KOCH (GER) (11) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) (4) 6-4 7-6(8)
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (12) 6-4 6-1
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) (6) defeated Naomi BLEISCH (SUI) 6-2 7-5
Zorica PETROV (SRB) (13) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (9) 7-6(3) 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Janina Toljan (AUT) 64 64
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) v (Q)Zorica Petrov (SRB) 63 64

Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v Karolina Nowak (GER) 63 61
(8)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) v (Q)Bianca Koch (GER) 64 46 76(3)

(4)Nicole Riner (SUI) v (Q)Lisa Summerer (AUT) 62 63
(wc)Lara Michel (SUI) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 26 63 62

(Q)Sarah Moundir (SUI) d. Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 36 66 Ret.
(6)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v Federica Grazioso (ITA) 61 63

(7)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) v Svenja Weidemann (GER) 67(5) 64 75
(wc)Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. (Q)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 75 60

Nina Zander (GER) v (wc)Samira Giger (SUI) 62 62
(3)Claudia Giovine (ITA) v Alice Balducci (ITA) 76(1) 62

(5)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 76(1) 36 61
(Q)Steffi Bachofer (GER) d. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 61 60

(Q)Zsofia Miko (HUN) v (wc)Michela Casanova (SUI) 61 60
(Q)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (2)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 63 64

2nd Round

(1)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 36 62 63
(8)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 63 16 75

(4)Nicole Riner (SUI) d. (wc)Lara Michel (SUI) 62 16 62
(6)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (Q)Sarah Moundir (SUI) 75 63

(wc)Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. (7)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 61 63
Nina Zander (GER) d. (3)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 63 63

(5)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (Q)Steffi Bachofer (GER) 64 63
(Q)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (Q)Zsofia Miko (HUN) 36 64 64

QF

(1)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (8)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 76(0) 36 64
(6)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (4)Nicole Riner (SUI) 64 63
Nina Zander (GER) d. (wc)Xenia Knoll (SUI) 26 62 63
(5)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (Q)Anna Zaja (GER) 63 76(0)

SF

(6)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (1)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 62 76(4)
Nina Zander (GER) d. (5)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 36 63 62

Final

(6)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Nina Zander (GER) 75 75
 


$10k Amiens (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

() BYE
Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Solveig FOSSER (NOR) 6-1 6-1

Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Caroline DHEUR (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (13) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 4-6 6-1 7-5

Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (2) BYE
Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 6-1 7-6(3)

Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Vincenza CIRAOLO (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (14) defeated Katharina SCHOETTL (GER) 6-0 6-1

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (3) BYE
Rachel GIRARD (FRA) defeated Josepha ADAM (FRA) 6-4 6-3

Efrat MISHOR (ISR) defeated Marie MENACER (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (11) defeated Tatiana RODENS (BEL) 6-2 6-4

Lina BENNANI (MAR) (4) BYE
Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) defeated Celine VAURE (FRA) 7-5 4-1 Retired

Julie GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (15) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 6-2 6-3

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (5) defeated Justine BOURDON (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (12) defeated Deborah KERFS (BEL) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Sofie OYEN (BEL) (6) defeated Laura TANFIN (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Charline BRAIDY (FRA) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 7-5 6-3

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Andrea KA (FRA) (10) defeated Laura BERNARD (BEL) 6-1 7-6(7)

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (7) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) defeated Melanie VLAK (NED) 6-2 6-1

Manon WOUTERS (BEL) defeated Gael CLUYTENS (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (9) defeated Alexia QUARTETTO (SUI) 6-1 6-0

Morgane PONS (FRA) (8) defeated Audrey ALBIE (FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Alina JANE (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Zerina GOZHDARI (ALB) 6-2 6-2
Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) (16) defeated Pauline LOLLIA (FRA) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3

2nd Round

Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) defeated  ()
Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (13) 6-7(4) 6-1 1-1 Retired

Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (2) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (14) 6-3 6-4

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (3) defeated Rachel GIRARD (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (11) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 6-1 5-7 6-2

Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) (4) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Julie GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (15) 6-2 6-1

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (5) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (12) 6-4 6-0

Sofie OYEN (BEL) (6) defeated Charline BRAIDY (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Andrea KA (FRA) (10) 6-3 6-4

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (7) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) 6-2 6-4
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (9) defeated Manon WOUTERS (BEL) 6-1 6-1

Morgane PONS (FRA) (8) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) (16) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-2

Final Round

Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (3) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (11) 6-3 7-6(4)
Julie GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (5) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (6) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-4
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (7) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (9) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3
Morgane PONS (FRA) (8) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sarah Gronert (GER) v Paola Cigui (ITA) 64 62
(Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Nuria Parrizas Diaz (ESP) 62 36 63

(Q)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) d. Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 46 63 64
(6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v Marcella Koek (NED) 60 67(6) 64

(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v (wc)Anais Deville (TUN) 60 64
(wc)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 62 64

(wc)Charlene Seateun (FRA) v (Q)Solene Ficheux (FRA) 63 75
Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (7)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 64 62

(5)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) v Alize Lim (FRA) 46 76(5) 61
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) v Tammi Patterson (AUS) 61 46 60

(Q)Morgane Pons (FRA) d. (wc)Flora Birnbaum (FRA) 61 64
(4)Karla Mraz (FRA) v (Q)Sofie Oyen (BEL) 61 62

Cindy Chala (FRA) d. (8)Federica Quercia (ITA) 62 76(2)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL) v (Q)Julie Gervais (FRA) 61 63
 
(Q)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 75 61
(2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v (Q)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 62 62

2nd Round

(Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (1)Sarah Gronert (GER) 62 63
(6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (Q)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 62 32 Ret.

(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (wc)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 63 62
Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (wc)Charlene Seateun (FRA) 64 62

(5)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) d. Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 64 63
(4)Karla Mraz (FRA) d. (Q)Morgane Pons (FRA) 75 76(4)

Cindy Chala (FRA) d. Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 63 62
(Q)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 63 36 76(1)

QF

(6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 64 76(4)
(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 67(4) 63 63
(5)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) d. (4)Karla Mraz (FRA) 64 62
(Q)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Cindy Chala (FRA) 60 61

SF

(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 61 75
(5)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) d. (Q)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 63 63

Final

(5)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) d. (3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 63
 


$10k St.Petersburg (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Polina MONOVA (RUS) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Hanna SEMIANKO (BLR) 6-0 6-1

Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (2) 6-2 6-4
Ellina KORNILOVA (RUS) defeated Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) (14) 6-1 6-4

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) (13) 6-3 7-6(5)

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) 6-2 6-0
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (10) defeated Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-4

Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (5) defeated Anna PEREGUDOVA (RUS) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-0
Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) (9) defeated Kateryna NAKONECHNA (UKR) 6-2 7-5

Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (6) defeated Zane ZARINA (LAT) 6-1 6-1
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) defeated Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) (11) 7-6(2) 6-3

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (7) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (15) defeated Anastasia POLIAKOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-0 6-2

Anna SMOLINA (RUS) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (8) 6-3 6-3
Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) defeated Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) (12) 6-4 6-2 

Final Round

Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) (1) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Ellina KORNILOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (10) 6-2 6-2
Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) (9) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (5) 6-2 6-3
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (6) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 0-6 6-4 6-2
Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (15) defeated Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) defeated Anna SMOLINA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) 6-0 6-2
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) defeated Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) 6-2 6-4

Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (3) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Anett SCHUTTING (EST) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) 6-1 6-3

Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) defeated Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (5) 7-5 7-6(5)

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (8) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Karina PIMKINA (RUS) defeated Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Varvara GALANINA (RUS) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (4) defeated Julia VALETOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (6) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) 7-5 6-0
Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) defeated Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) 6-2 6-3

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) 5-7 6-1 7-6(5)
Neuza SILVA (POR) (2) defeated Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) 7-5 6-0
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1

Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (3) defeated Anett SCHUTTING (EST) 6-4 7-5
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) 3-0 Retired

Karina PIMKINA (RUS) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (8) 6-3 6-2
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (4) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (6) defeated Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Neuza SILVA (POR) (2) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (7) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-2
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (3) 6-2 6-3
Karina PIMKINA (RUS) defeated Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (4) 6-4 1-6 7-5
Neuza SILVA (POR) (2) defeated Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (6) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) 5-7 6-0 7-6(5)
Neuza SILVA (POR) (2) defeated Karina PIMKINA (RUS) 0-6 6-4 6-3 

Final

Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Neuza SILVA (POR) (2) 6-1 7-5 



$10k Bath (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alison SHEMON (AUS) (1) BYE
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-3 6-1

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (2) BYE
Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Charlotte PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-3 6-4

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (3) defeated Elliesa BALL (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Nicole PETERSON (GBR) defeated Cassidy CRAWFORD (GBR) 6-2 4-6 6-2

Ellen BARRY (NZL) (4) defeated Millie RADOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) defeated Alicia BARNETT (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (5) 6-1 1-6 6-1
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Kate RODGER (GBR) 3-2 Retired

Margit RUUTEL (EST) (6) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Hope JOHNSON (GBR) defeated Alena LUEF (AUT) 6-4 6-3

Samantha VICKERS (GBR) (7) defeated Elisha HANDE (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) (9) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (8) defeated Reka ROHONYI (HUN) 6-3 6-0
Holly RICHARDS (GBR) (10) defeated Ilge ALPAY (GBR) 6-1 6-3 

Final Round

Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) (1) 6-3 6-3
Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) (2) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (3) defeated Nicole PETERSON (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Ellen BARRY (NZL) (4) defeated Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Margit RUUTEL (EST) (6) defeated Hope JOHNSON (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Samantha VICKERS (GBR) (7) defeated Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) (9) 6-4 6-4
Holly RICHARDS (GBR) (10) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (8) 7-6(5) 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) 7-5 3-6 6-1

Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) defeated Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Katarzyna PITER (POL) (6) defeated Holly RICHARDS (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (3) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-2
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) 6-2 6-2

Ellen BARRY (NZL) defeated Samantha VICKERS (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Alexandra WALKER (GBR) defeated Jade CURTIS (GBR) (5) 6-4 6-3

Nicole THYSSEN (NED) defeated Nicola GEUER (GER) (7) 6-3 7-6(5)
Margit RUUTEL (EST) defeated Jazzamay DREW (GBR) 7-5 6-1

Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) 6-0 4-6 6-2

Anna SMITH (GBR) (8) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 6-0 6-4
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) defeated Ruth SEABORNE (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) defeated Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) 7-6(0) 7-6(7)
Matea MEZAK (CRO) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (2) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Katarzyna PITER (POL) (6) defeated Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) 6-3 6-1

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (3) 7-6(7) 6-4
Ellen BARRY (NZL) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-1

Margit RUUTEL (EST) defeated Nicole THYSSEN (NED) 6-2 6-3
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) 6-0 7-5

Anna SMITH (GBR) (8) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Matea MEZAK (CRO) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) 3-6 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

Katarzyna PITER (POL) (6) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 6-1 6-3
Ellen BARRY (NZL) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) 7-6(2) 6-4
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) 6-3 6-4
Anna SMITH (GBR) (8) defeated Matea MEZAK (CRO) 3-1 Retired

Semifinal

Katarzyna PITER (POL) (6) defeated Ellen BARRY (NZL) 6-0 6-2
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) (8) 6-2 6-2 

Final

Katarzyna PITER (POL) (6) defeated Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (4) 6-2 7-6(6) 



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kiki BERTENS (NED) (1) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-2 6-3

Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Mai GRAGE (DEN) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Johanna HYOTY (FIN) defeated Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) 6-2 6-2

Yoko NAITO (JPN) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-3 6-2
Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (13) 6-1 Retired

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (2) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 1-6 6-4 6-2

Li XI (CHN) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 7-6(3) 6-3
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-4 6-2

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) 6-2 6-0
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) defeated Tamari TSKHAKAIA (GEO) Walkover

Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated ISIL ILERI (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (12) 6-3 6-1

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (3) defeated Karina TROFIMOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1

Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 7-5 4-6 6-2

Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Jessica COHEN (FRA) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-1 6-1

Jennie BROBECK (SWE) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (11) defeated Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (4) defeated Angela ROSSLER (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) defeated Jessica HUMBERT (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Anna MOMOT (UKR) 6-1 6-0
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Deborah DANZ (GER) 6-0 6-0

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 6-0 6-1
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (10) defeated Elena SOLDATOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (5) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Emma DEVINE (GBR) defeated Olivia MATUSZAK (GER) Walkover
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-1 6-0

Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Alina PAKHARENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-3
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)

Polina KONOP (UKR) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-3 6-3
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (16) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) 6-1 6-1
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-2 6-1

Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Mikaela KRISTOFERSSON (SWE) defeated Hana EVANS (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-1

Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Cristina DINU (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-2 6-2

Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) 6-4 7-5
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (9) defeated Elizabeth BONDI (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) defeated Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) 6-0 6-2
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) 6-1 6-0

Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-2 6-1
Petra JUROVA (SVK) defeated Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) 6-0 6-4

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Doroteja ERIC (SRB) (15) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3

Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (8) defeated Dilara YURTKURAN (TUR) 6-0 6-3
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Fajer AL QABANDI (KUW) 6-3 6-0

Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) defeated Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Ganna LUKIANCHYKOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-1

Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Lucia SANDRINI (ITA) defeated Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) 4-6 5-4 Retired

Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Olga IANCHUK (UKR) 6-2 7-6(2)
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (14) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Kiki BERTENS (NED) (1) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) 4-6 7-5 7-6(7)

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-3 6-2
Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 7-5 7-6(5)

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Li XI (CHN) 7-5 6-3

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 6-1 7-6(5)
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-4

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (3) 6-3 7-5
Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Jessica COHEN (FRA) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (11) defeated Jennie BROBECK (SWE) 6-1 6-1

Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (4) 6-1 6-2
Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) defeated Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (10) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3

Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (5) 6-3 7-5
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Emma DEVINE (GBR) 6-0 6-1

Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (16) defeated Polina KONOP (UKR) 6-1 6-2

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-1 4-1 Retired
Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Mikaela KRISTOFERSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-0

Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-2 6-2
Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (9) 6-4 6-1

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-3 6-3
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Petra JUROVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Doroteja ERIC (SRB) (15) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (8) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 6-3 7-6(5)
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 6-4 6-0

Lucia SANDRINI (ITA) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (14) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 6-3 6-0

3rd Round

Kiki BERTENS (NED) (1) defeated Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) 6-2 6-1
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-1 1-6 6-1

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 3-6 6-3 6-0

Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-3
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (11) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) defeated Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) 6-1 6-3
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (10) defeated Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) 2-6 6-1 6-4

Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (16) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Lucia BATTA (HUN) 7-5 6-3

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) 6-4 6-0
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Doroteja ERIC (SRB) (15) 6-1 6-3

Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (8) 7-5 1-6 6-2
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (14) defeated Lucia SANDRINI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 

Final Round

Kiki BERTENS (NED) (1) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-0
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Irina KOTKINA (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (11) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 7-6(3) 7-5
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (10) 6-2 7-6(5)
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (16) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 6-1 6-4
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) 6-1 6-3
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (14) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-3 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Magda Linette (POL) d. (1)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 62 75
(Q)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (Q)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 64 62

(Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) v (wc)Milena Zubkov (TUR) 60 60
(5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Tatiana Bua (ARG) 60 61 

(4)Julia Mayr (ITA) v (wc)Derja Turhan (TUR) 60 61
(Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Magali De Lattre (POR) 62 63

(Q)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (Q)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 63 60
(Q)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (8)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 62 60

(7)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 26 64 76(5)
Conny Perrin (SUI) v Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 75 57 75

Amanda Carreras (GBR) v (wc)Mina Saygi (TUR) 60 60
(3)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v Galina Fokina (RUS) 62 64

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (6)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 75 64
Natasa Zoric (SRB) v (LL)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 63 62

Danielle Harmsen (NED) v Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 75 63
(2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v (wc)Sultan Gonen (TUR) 63 63

2nd Round

(Q)Magda Linette (POL) d. (Q)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 61 75
(Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 64 63

(4)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) 75 62
(Q)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (Q)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 63 62

(7)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 63 62
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (3)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 62 62

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Natasa Zoric (SRB) 64 60
(2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Danielle Harmsen (NED) 16 75 64

QF

(Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (Q)Magda Linette (POL) 75 61
(4)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 76(3) 61
(7)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 46 64 64
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 62 63

SF

(4)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) 62 60
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (7)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 75 64

Final

(4)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 62 61

Last edited by tobi : Mar 22nd, 2010 at 05:11 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Mar 28th, 2010, 11:06 PM   #156
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 22

Code:
$25k Namangan (UZB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. Ksenia Khatsey (RUS) 60 60
Yana Sluzhiteleva (RUS) d. Farangiz Shamsieva (UZB) 62 64

(2)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Shkekyana Dubova (KGZ) 60 60
Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) d. Lola Azimova (UZB) 62 62

(3)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. Nataliya Pintusova (BLR) 75 76(5)
Elena Bek (UZB) d. Anna Arustamyan (UZB) 76(6) 63

(4)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) d. Kristina Benashvili (UZB) 61 60
Palina Merenkova (UZB) d. Malika Arifjanova (UZB) 63 62

(5)Karolina Chernaya (UZB) d. Ana Batiri (MDA) 62 60
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB) 61 60

Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) d. (6)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 61 36 64
(wc)Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) d. Daria Tuaeva (UZB) 61 61

(7)Ana Jikia (GEO) d. Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) 64 64
Kamila Abdukadirova (AZE) d. Nigina Rahmanova (UZB) 61 61

(8/wc)Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ) d. Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ) 63 62
Darya Lebesheva (BLR) d. Nargiza Rakhmanova (UZB) 61 62

Final Round

(1)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. Yana Sluzhiteleva (RUS) 60 60
(2)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) 76(2) 62
(3)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. Elena Bek (UZB) 60 30 Ret.
(4)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) d. Palina Merenkova (UZB) 64 61
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (5)Karolina Chernaya (UZB) 63 62
Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) d. (wc)Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) 60 62
(7)Ana Jikia (GEO) d. Kamila Abdukadirova (AZE) 61 64
Darya Lebesheva (BLR) d. (8/wc)Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ) 62 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 61 36 62
(Q)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (wc)Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) 75 62

Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (Q)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) 62 46 60
Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (8)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 76(1) 64

(3)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 64 63
(Q)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) d. (LL)Karolina Chernaya (UZB) 61 64

Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (Q)Ana Jikia (GEO) 60 62
(6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 63 61

(5)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 46 76(5) 62
(Q)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 63 63

(Q)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 63 62
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (4)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 61 36 75

(7)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 76(6) 26 64
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 60 64

(wc)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. (wc)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) 16 63 64
(2)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (wc)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 46 75 62

2nd Round

(1)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. (Q)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 64 60
Ganna Piven (UKR) d. Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 62 75

(3)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) 60 60
Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 61 76(5)

(Q)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. (5)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 63 26 76(3)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (Q)Ana Bogdan (ROU) 64 76(7)

(7)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 62 76(4)
(2)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (wc)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 75 63

Quarterfinal

Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (1)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 64 63
Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (3)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 62 62

Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (Q)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 36 63 64
(7)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (2)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 61 64

Semifinal

Ganna Piven (UKR) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 63 61
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (7)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 64 64

Final

Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Ganna Piven (UKR) 36 64 64



$25k Jersey (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ilge Alpay (GBR) d. (Alt)Millie Radovic (SRB) 62 60
(14)Justine Ozga (GER) d. Johanna Konta (AUS) 63 64

Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (2)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 57 63 64
(9)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Georgina Bastick (GBR) 60 61

(3)IrinaCamelia Begu (ROU) d. Samantha Vickers (GBR) 64 61
(13)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Hannah Hume (GBR) 60 62

(4)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Ruth Seaborne (GBR) 64 63
(10/wc)Selima Sfar (TUN) d. Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 63 64

(5)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 61 61
(15)Anna Smith (GBR) d. Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 62 62

(6)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Tara Moore (GBR) 61 46 63
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (12)Nicole Riner (SUI) 63 64

(7)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 64 64
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (11)Darija Jurak (CRO) 64 75

(8)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Hope Johnson (GBR) 62 63
(16)Yera CamposMolina (ESP) d. Alexandra Walker (GBR) 61 76(5)

Final Round

(14)Justine Ozga (GER) d. Ilge Alpay (GBR) 60 60
(9)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 62 Ret.
(13)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (3)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 57 61 64
(4)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (10/wc)Selima Sfar (TUN) 75 06 64
(15)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (5)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 62 63
(6)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 63 63
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (7)Naomi Broady (GBR) 75 62
(8)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (16)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 63 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. (Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 76(5) 46 62
(Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 64 76(5)

(Q)Justine Ozga (GER) d. Carmen Klaschka (GER) 55 Ret.
Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (8)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 64 62

(Q)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (4)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 75 64
(wc)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 62 62

Melanie South (GBR) d. (wc)Jade Curtis (GBR) 62 75
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (7)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 75 26 62

(6)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Mona Barthel (GER) 16 76(5) 63
(Q)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 60 62

Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (wc)Jade Windley (GBR) 62 75
(3)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (JE)Timea Babos (HUN) 43 Ret.

(5)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 62 63
(Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Maret Ani (EST) 46 63 75

Yulia Fedossova (FRA) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 64 64
Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (2)Marta Domachowska (POL) 62 75

Second Round

(Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) 62 60
Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (Q)Justine Ozga (GER) 76(5) 63

(Q)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (wc)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 62 63
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. Melanie South (GBR) 36 64 63

(Q)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (6)Anna Floris (ITA) 61 75
(3)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 36 61 64

(Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (5)Yurika Sema (JPN) 60 64
Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 62 60

Quarterfinal

Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 57 64 63
(Q)Anna Smith (GBR) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 63 61

(3)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (Q)Anne Kremer (LUX) 63 26 62
Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 63 63

Semifinal

(Q)Anna Smith (GBR) d. Severine Beltrame (FRA) 63 63
(3)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Romina Oprandi (ITA) 75 31 ret.

Final

(3)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (Q)Anna Smith (GBR) 62 63



$25k Moscow (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (wc)Julia Valetova (RUS) 62 64
(13)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. (wc)Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS) 63 63

(2)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 61 64
Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. (15)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 75 62

(3)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) w.o.
(16)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Oksana Pavlova (UKR) 63 61

(4)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (wc)Ekaterina Yakovleva (RUS) 63 64
Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (12)Varvara Galanina (RUS) 46 62 64

(5)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) 61 Ret.
(9)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Karina Isayan (RUS) 76(2) 64

(6)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Barbara Bonic (SRB) 63 62
(wc)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (11)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 64 62

(7)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 64 61
Polina Rodionova (RUS) d. (10)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 61 61

(8)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (wc)Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) 64 63
(14)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) d. (wc)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 64 64

Final Round

(1)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (13)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 75 62
(2)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Maria Zharkova (RUS) 63 61
(3)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (16)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 63 75
(4)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 76(5) 63
(5)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (9)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 61 63
(6)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (wc)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) 64 64
(7)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Polina Rodionova (RUS) 67(4) 62 62
(8)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (14)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 63 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (Q)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 46 64 64
(wc)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (wc)Yana Buchina (RUS) 60 57 64

(Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. (Q)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 76(3) 76(3)
(5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 63 75

(Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (3)Elena Chalova (RUS) 75 62
Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (wc)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 67(3) 63 61

(Q)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (wc)Karina Pimkina (RUS) 61 62
(Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (8)Neuza Silva (POR) 62 61

(7)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Anais Laurendon (FRA) 63 36 64
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 64 62

(Q)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 64 76(1)
(4)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 36 63 64

(6)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 62 63
Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 16 64

(Q)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 76(5) 62
Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (2)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 64 76(2)

Second Round

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (wc)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 61 64
(Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. (5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 64 62

Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 57 61 61
(Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (Q)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 75 76(3)

Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (7)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 36 61 76(0)
(4)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (Q)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 63 62

(6)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 62 62
(Q)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 76(4) 76(6)

Quarterfinal

(Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. (1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 62 64
(Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. Estelle Guisard (FRA) 63 62

(4)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 62 62
(6)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (Q)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 62 64

Semifinal

(Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. (Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 46 60 64
(6)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (4)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 64 62

Final

(6)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 64 62



$10k Gonesse (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (1) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Chloe PAQUET (FRA) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (2) 6-4 3-0 Retired
Bianca NOCELLA (FRA) defeated Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) 6-1 1-0 Retired

Efrat MISHOR (ISR) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) (3) Walkover
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Marie MENACER (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Morgane PONS (FRA) (4) defeated Sylvia MONTERO (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (5) defeated Naella WAWRINKA (SUI) 6-0 6-0
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Gael CLUYTENS (BEL) 6-0 6-2

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (6) defeated Cecile DURIEZ (FRA) 6-0 6-3
Manon GARCIA (FRA) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) (7) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Solene GUYOMARD (FRA) defeated Lisa SETYON ORTENZ (FRA) 6-3 6-4

Pauline LOLLIA (FRA) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Final Round

Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (1) defeated Chloe PAQUET (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Bianca NOCELLA (FRA) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 6-2 7-6(4)
Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) (4) 6-4 6-4
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (5) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-4 6-0
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (6) defeated Manon GARCIA (FRA) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Solene GUYOMARD (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Pauline LOLLIA (FRA) defeated Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) 6-0 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (1) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-0 6-4

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) 6-4 7-6(1)
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (8) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) 7-6(7) 3-6 6-0

Laura THORPE (FRA) (4) defeated Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) 7-5 6-0
Aurelie VEDY (FRA) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) 6-2 6-7(7) 6-1

Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (6) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (5) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) 6-0 6-2
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) defeated Bianca NOCELLA (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Andrea KA (FRA) 5-7 6-0 7-5
Violette HUCK (FRA) (3) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Karla MRAZ (FRA) (7) defeated Pauline LOLLIA (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 6-4 6-2

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (2) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (1) defeated Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) 6-1 3-6 7-5
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (8) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 6-2 7-5

Aurelie VEDY (FRA) defeated Laura THORPE (FRA) (4) 6-4 2-6 7-6(3)
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (6) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-1 6-3

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (5) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Violette HUCK (FRA) (3) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Karla MRAZ (FRA) (7) 6-4 7-6(2)
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (2) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (8) defeated Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (1) 6-2 7-5
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (6) defeated Aurelie VEDY (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (5) defeated Violette HUCK (FRA) (3) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-1
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (2) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 7-5 7-5

Semifinal

Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (6) defeated Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (8) 7-5 7-6(5)
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (2) defeated Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (5) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-5 

Final

Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (2) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (6) 6-0 6-3



$10k Kofu (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Erika SEMA (JPN) (1) defeated Masae NABETANI (JPN) 6-0 6-4
Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) defeated Michika OZEKI (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) defeated Kana NATSUME (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Maki ARAI (JPN) (16) defeated Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (2) defeated Narumi OKUDA (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Shiho OTAKE (JPN) defeated Yukako NOI (JPN) 6-2 6-3

Aya SATO (JPN) defeated Rina INOMATA (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (15) defeated Megumi MATSUYAMA (JPN) 7-5 6-3

Akari INOUE (JPN) (3) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) defeated Seira ETORI (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (13) defeated Shiori ARAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-0

Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (4) defeated Emiko ITO (JPN) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Eri HOZUMI (JPN) defeated Chigusa KIZU (JPN) 6-1 6-0

Nao TADA (JPN) defeated Suzuko NAKATSUKA (JPN) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) (9) defeated Saori MIYAMOTO (JPN) 6-0 6-1

Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) (5) defeated Ryoko KAMIYA (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Mitsuko ISE (JPN) defeated Yui NAGASAWA (JPN) 6-4 6-2

Maya WAKUI (JPN) defeated Kaori AOYAMA (JPN) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) (12) 6-2 6-1

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (6) defeated Ayaka FUJITA (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Momoko OASA (JPN) defeated Ayaka ITO (JPN) 6-4 6-4

Chihiro OASA (JPN) defeated Kana OKADA (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Kei SEKINE (JPN) (14) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-3

Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (7) defeated Yumiko USHIYAMA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 7-5 3-6 6-2

Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Yurika MORIYA (JPN) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (10) 6-4 6-3

Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (8) defeated Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Hirono WATANABE (JPN) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Yuka MORI (JPN) defeated Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) (11) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 6-3 2-6 6-4

2nd Round

Erika SEMA (JPN) (1) defeated Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-0
Maki ARAI (JPN) (16) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(5)

Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (2) defeated Shiho OTAKE (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (15) defeated Aya SATO (JPN) 6-2 6-0

Akari INOUE (JPN) (3) defeated Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (13) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 6-2 6-2

Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (4) defeated Eri HOZUMI (JPN) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) (9) defeated Nao TADA (JPN) 6-3 6-3

Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) (5) defeated Mitsuko ISE (JPN) 6-4 6-0
Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) 7-5 6-4

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (6) defeated Momoko OASA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Chihiro OASA (JPN) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) (14) 4-6 7-5 6-0

Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (7) defeated Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Yurika MORIYA (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (8) defeated Hirono WATANABE (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) (11) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Erika SEMA (JPN) (1) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) (16) 6-3 6-2
Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (2) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (15) 6-2 6-2
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (13) defeated Akari INOUE (JPN) (3) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) (9) defeated Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (4) 6-1 6-0
Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) (5) defeated Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (6) defeated Chihiro OASA (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (7) defeated Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (8) defeated Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) (11) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Erika SEMA (JPN) (1) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 6-0 6-3
Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-4

Ji-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (7) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (4) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Erika TAKAO (JPN) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-4 6-3

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (6) defeated Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (5) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 6-4 7-6(6)
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Aika OSAWA (JPN) 6-3 4-6 7-5

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (3) defeated Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) 6-2 6-3

Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) defeated Qiang WANG (CHN) (8) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-4
Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Mari TANAKA (JPN) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (2) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) 2-6 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) (1) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (7) 6-1 6-2

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (4) defeated Erika TAKAO (JPN) 7-6(2) 6-0
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (6) 6-2 6-1

Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (5) 6-4 6-2
Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (3) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) 6-2 6-1

Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
Mari TANAKA (JPN) defeated Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (2) 7-6(6) 6-3

Quarterfinal

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Ayumi OKA (JPN) (4) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (3) defeated Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Mari TANAKA (JPN) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-2

Semifinal

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) (4) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-4
Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (3) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-3 

Final

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) defeated Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (3) 1-6 6-1 6-0 



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (1) BYE
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) 6-0 6-0

Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-2 7-5
Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-3 7-5

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Alina PAKHARENKO (UKR) 6-3 7-5
Jennie BROBECK (SWE) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 6-3 6-3

Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (12) BYE

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) BYE
Sara MATTSON (SWE) BYE

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 7-6(4) 6-4
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) defeated Tamar KOMAKHIDZE (GEO) 1-0 Retired
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-3

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Elizabeth BONDI (USA) 6-0 6-1
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (10) BYE

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) BYE
Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-4 6-1

Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) defeated Mina SAYGI (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Teona TATISHVILI (GEO) 6-2 6-0

Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Elena SOLDATOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (16) BYE

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) BYE
Alina PETRAS (BUL) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 5-7 7-5 6-4

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Tamari TSKHAKAIA (GEO) 6-1 6-0
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-1

Isabelle JONSSON (SWE) defeated Lena SPECHT (GER) Walkover
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Ganna LUKIANCHYKOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-0

Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-2 6-2
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (9) BYE

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (5) BYE
Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Jessica HUMBERT (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Olga IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Angela ROSSLER (SWE) defeated Fanny LUNDSGARD (SWE) 7-5 6-0

Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (14) BYE

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (6) BYE
Gozde ADAR (TUR) BYE

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 6-1 6-2

Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Emma DEVINE (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Karina TROFIMOVA (RUS) Walkover
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (11) BYE

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (7) BYE
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) 6-2 6-2

Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-0
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Mikaela KRISTOFERSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-2

Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Nina WELLNITZ (GER) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) defeated ISIL ILERI (TUR) 6-2 6-2

Petra JUROVA (SVK) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-3
Lucia BATTA (HUN) (15) BYE

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (8) BYE
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) 6-2 4-0 Retired

Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) 6-2 6-3
Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) defeated Hana EVANS (USA) 6-4 6-3

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Cristina DINU (ROU) (13) BYE

2nd Round

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (1) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-1 6-4
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) 6-4 2-6 6-1

Jennie BROBECK (SWE) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (12) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Sara MATTSON (SWE) 6-0 6-2
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 6-2 6-4

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-1 6-4
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (10) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Julia PAETOW (GER) 6-3 6-2
Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) 6-0 2-6 6-2

Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 7-6(9) 6-2
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (16) 6-3 1-0 Retired

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 6-3 6-4
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 7-5 6-1

Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Isabelle JONSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (9) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 1-6 6-4 7-6(5)

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (5) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-2 6-4
Olga IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 7-5 6-3

Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Angela ROSSLER (SWE) 6-0 6-2
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (14) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-3 6-1

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (6) defeated Gozde ADAR (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 4-6 6-1 6-0

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 6-4 6-2
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-3 3-6 6-4

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (7) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) 6-1 6-3
Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-2 6-1

Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Lucia BATTA (HUN) (15) defeated Petra JUROVA (SVK) 7-6(9) 6-0

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (8) 6-1 6-0
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 6-3 6-1

Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Cristina DINU (ROU) (13) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-3 6-0

3rd Round

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (1) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (12) defeated Jennie BROBECK (SWE) 6-1 6-0

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (10) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-2

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 6-1 6-2

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (9) 6-0 6-1

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (5) defeated Olga IANCHUK (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (14) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 6-0 6-1

Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (6) 7-6(5) 6-1
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) 6-0 6-3

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (7) defeated Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) 6-4 2-6 6-0
Lucia BATTA (HUN) (15) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-4 6-2

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Irina KOTKINA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Cristina DINU (ROU) (13) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (12) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (1) 6-3 6-4
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (10) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-3 6-0
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (5) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (14) 6-3 6-0
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (11) 6-3 6-2
Lucia BATTA (HUN) (15) defeated Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (7) 6-3 3-0 Retired
Cristina DINU (ROU) (13) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 7-5 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) (1) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-4 6-0
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 6-2 6-4
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-0 6-2

Diana ENACHE (ROU) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (7) defeated Dilara YURTKURAN (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (8) 1-6 6-1 6-0
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) 7-6(1) 6-2

Tatiana BUA (ARG) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (4) 6-4 6-1

Sofie OYEN (BEL) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (6) 6-4 6-1
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) 6-4 7-5

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Lucia BATTA (HUN) 6-0 6-2
Kiki BERTENS (NED) defeated Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (2) 6-0 6-1 

2nd Round

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Cristina DINU (ROU) 7-5 6-4
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 7-5 6-1

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (7) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Sofie OYEN (BEL) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-0
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Kiki BERTENS (NED) 4-1 Retired

Quarterfinal

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) 7-5 1-6 7-5
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (7) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (3) 0-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) Walkover
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) 6-4 6-0 

Semifinal

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (7) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Magda LINETTE (POL) 7-6(6) 6-1 

Final

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (7) 6-3 6-0 



$10k Pomezia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) (1) 2-6 Retired
Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 7-6(6) 7-5

Giulia GABBA (ITA) (2) defeated Martina LOMBARDI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-2 7-6(5)

Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (3) 6-4 6-2
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Nela PLATKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-3

Iris KHANNA (AUT) (4) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Rebeca MITREA (ROU) defeated Elena BAVASSANO (ITA) 6-1 6-4

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (5) defeated Simona STRUZZOLINO (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Flavia PORRU (ITA) defeated Martina SANTONI (ITA) 7-6(6) 7-5

Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (6) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Silvia ALBANO (ITA) defeated Martina ALABISO (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Milana SPREMO (SRB) (7) defeated Sara DAMI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) (9) defeated Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) 2-6 6-0 6-0

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (8) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) (10) defeated Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Giulia GABBA (ITA) (2) defeated Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Iris KHANNA (AUT) (4) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (5) defeated Flavia PORRU (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Silvia ALBANO (ITA) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (6) 6-1 6-3
Milana SPREMO (SRB) (7) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) (9) 6-2 7-5
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (8) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) (10) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (1) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 7-6(0) 6-3

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (7) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 2-6 6-1 6-1

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) 6-1 6-2
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) defeated Silvia ALBANO (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (5) 1-6 6-3 7-5

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (6) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) 6-1 7-5

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (4) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (8) 6-4 6-0
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 6-1 7-6(5)

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Greta ARN (HUN) (2) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) 3-6 7-5 7-5 

2nd Round

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (1) defeated Milana SPREMO (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (7) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (3) 6-1 6-1
Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-0

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (6) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (4) 5-7 6-4 6-4

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Greta ARN (HUN) (2) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (1) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (7) 6-3 6-2
Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (6) 6-2 6-3
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2 

Semifinal

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (1) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 7-5 6-4 

Final

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (1) 6-1 6-1 



$10k Fujairah (UAE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) (1) BYE
Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) BYE

Anna TOZIN (USA) BYE
Katharina MORTH (AUT) BYE

Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) BYE
Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) BYE

Kett SADI (SYR) BYE
Anastasia WAGNER (GER) BYE

Joy YAICH (FRA) BYE
Sofia SABLJAREVIC (SRB) BYE

Dinara KHALILOVA (RUS) BYE
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) BYE

Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) BYE
Chika TERASAWA (JPN) BYE

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) BYE
Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Final Round

Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) (1) 6-0 6-1
Katharina MORTH (AUT) defeated Anna TOZIN (USA) 6-3 6-3
Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) defeated Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Kett SADI (SYR) 6-1 6-1
Joy YAICH (FRA) defeated Sofia SABLJAREVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Dinara KHALILOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (1) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (8) defeated Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) 6-0 2-0 Retired

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (4) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Katharina MORTH (AUT) 6-2 6-4

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Jara GHADRI (GER) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (5) defeated Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 6-4 6-0
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) defeated Joy YAICH (FRA) 6-0 6-4

Shivika BURMAN (IND) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-0 6-1
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) defeated Kim SADI (SYR) 6-1 6-1

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (7) defeated Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Jade HOPPER (AUS) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 6-1 6-2

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (2) defeated Dita HAUERLANDOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-1 6-2 

2nd Round

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (1) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (8) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-1 6-1

Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 6-4 6-1

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (5) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) 6-4 7-6(4)
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) 6-4 6-3

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (7) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) 6-4 7-6(6)
Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (2) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (8) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (1) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) 6-2 2-0 Retired
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (5) 6-0 6-3
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (7) defeated Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (2) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)

Semifinal

Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (8) 6-4 7-6(1)
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (7) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) 1-6 6-4 6-2 

Final

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (7) defeated Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (6) 7-6(1) 6-1 



$10k Cairo (EGY)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (4) BYE
Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-1

Samantha POWERS (USA) (2) BYE
Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) defeated Sadietou Biguedenam MAYOU (TOG) 6-0 6-1

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (3) BYE
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Hannah MORRILL (GBR) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-2
Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Angelina GORDIENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Pamela AMON (AUT) (5) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 7-5 1-6 6-1
Natasha STARLING (GBR) defeated Marcella JONES (NZL) 6-2 6-2

Nelo PHIRI (USA) defeated Dilara AHMETAGIC (GER) 6-3 6-3
Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Alia NOUR (EGY) 6-2 7-5

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Alena GERASIMOVA (BLR) 6-3 6-1
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) 6-4 6-1

Catriona STEWART (GBR) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
Daria BYKODAROVA (RUS) defeated Nadine AZMY (EGY) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (4) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) (2) 7-6(6) 6-4
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-2
Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Pamela AMON (AUT) (5) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Nelo PHIRI (USA) 6-4 6-0
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Catriona STEWART (GBR) defeated Daria BYKODAROVA (RUS) 6-1 7-6(3) 

Main Draw

First Round

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-0 6-1
Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) defeated Farah BARACAT (EGY) 6-1 6-1

Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Magy AZIZ (EGY) 6-3 6-4

Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (4) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-4 6-2
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Ivana KING (USA) 6-3 6-1

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 2-6 6-1 6-0
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (6) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (7) 4-1 Retired
Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-0 6-3

Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) (5) 6-4 3-6 7-6(1)
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Ola ABOU ZEKRY (EGY) defeated Galina FOKINA (RUS) (2) 3-6 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) 6-3 7-5
Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) (8) 6-2 6-0

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (4) 7-6(6) 6-0
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (6) 7-5 6-1

Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 7-6(2) 6-1
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-4

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Ola ABOU ZEKRY (EGY) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-0 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) 6-3 6-2
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Ola ABOU ZEKRY (EGY) 6-0 6-0 

Semifinal

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) 6-2 6-3 

Final

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 7-5 7-5 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Apr 5th, 2010, 12:21 AM   #157
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 29

Code:
$75k Monzon (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (1)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 61 62
Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 61 36 64

(wc)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) d. (wc)Maria Alvarez Aguaron (ESP) 62 60
(8)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Greta Arn (HUN) w.o.

(2)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 63 64
(wc)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) d. (wc)Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP) 26 64 62

Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 63 16 62
(6)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 62 16 64

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 75 64
(wc)Veronica Saucedo (ARG) d. (wc)Natalie Luft (GER) 61 63

Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 57 76(5) 61
Justine Ozga (GER) d. (7)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 26 75 60

(4)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. Darija Jurak (CRO) 63 62
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 63 61

Nika Ozegovic (CRO) d. Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 16 64 61
Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (5)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 76(4) 62

2nd Round

Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) 63 46 60
(8)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (wc)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) 75 61

(2)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (wc)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 60 60
Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (6)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 62 62

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (wc)Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 62 60
Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 67(4) 62 63

Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (4)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 64 62
Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 76(4) 75

Final Round

Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (8)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 61 62
(2)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 61 64
Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (3)Mandy Minella (LUX) 63 64
Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 61 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) 60 62
Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. (wc)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 76(7) 76(5)

Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 76(3) 61
Anna Floris (ITA) d. (7)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 61 64

(3)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 60 63
Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 60 Ret.

(wc)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (wc)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 61 75
Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (6)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 63 61

(5)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Rebecca Marino (CAN) 64 61
(Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 57 63 64

(wc)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (JE)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 76(2) 67(2) 61
Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (4)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 61 61

(8)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (Q)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 60 64
Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. (Q)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 62 64

Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Yurika Sema (JPN) 75 60
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 63 63

Second Round

(1)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 76(6) 61
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 61 64

(3)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Jarmila Groth (AUS) 64 67(4) 30 Ret.
Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (wc)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 61 60

(5)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) 64 75
Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (wc)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 46 63 63

(8)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 63 26 63
Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. (2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 67(3) 76(3) 75

Quarterfinal

Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (1)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 16 64 64
(3)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 61 64

Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (5)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 75 46 64
(8)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Anne Keothavong (GBR) 62 64

Semifinal

Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (3)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 26 75 61
Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (8)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 63 64

Final

Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 64 46 63



$50k Khanty-Mansiysk (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 76(6) 75

Maria Arkhipova (RUS) d. (wc)Anastasia Dergunova (RUS) 60 61
(8)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) v BYE

(2)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) v BYE
Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. Polina Monova (RUS) 61 60

Snezhana Nekrasova (RUS) v BYE
(6)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) v BYE

(3)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) v BYE
Alexandra Goncharova (RUS) v BYE

Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. Daria Kulbikova (RUS) 64 60
(7)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v BYE

(4)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) v BYE
Valeria Vershinina (RUS) v BYE

Ellina Kornilova (RUS) d. Dina Senkina (RUS) 61 63
(5)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) v BYE

2nd Round

Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) v BYE
(8)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. Maria Arkhipova (RUS) 63 64

(2)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 76(3) 76(5)
(6)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Snezhana Nekrasova (RUS) 60 60

(3)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Alexandra Goncharova (RUS) 61 60
Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. (7)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 61 06 63

(4)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Valeria Vershinina (RUS) 62 60
Ellina Kornilova (RUS) d. (5)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 46 62 64

Final Round

Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (8)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 64 36 64
(6)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. (2)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 63 63
(3)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 75 63
(4)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Ellina Kornilova (RUS) 62 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (wc)Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS) 61 60
Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (Q)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 75 61

Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (wc)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 67(5) 62 60
(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Karina Pimkina (RUS) 61 64

(3)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 64 76(2)
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (wc)Julia Zakharova (RUS) 63 61

Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 76(6) 75
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (5)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 36 61 76(8)

(8)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 64 76(6)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 46 63 64

Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 57 75 76(5)
(Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. (4)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 57 76(6) 64

(7)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (LL)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 60 62
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (Q)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 16 63 75

Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 63 61
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (2)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 26 76(5) 63

Second Round

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 61 61
(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 64 61

(3)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 63 61
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 16 63 64

(8)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 64 64
(Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 64 64

(7)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 61 62
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 62 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 60
(3)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 61 64

(8)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 64 67(3) 64
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (7)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 61 76(8)

Semifinal

(3)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 76(7) 61
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (8)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 60 20 ret.

Final

(3)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 62 62



$25k Pelham (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Kimberly Couts (USA) v BYE
Kayla Rizzolo (USA) d. Noel Scott (USA) 63 76(4)

Di Zhao (CHN) d. Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 60 76(4)
(16)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Vanja Galijasevic (AUS) 62 62

(2)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v BYE
Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 64 36 61

Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 57 62 64
(15)Carla Lucero (ARG) d. Maureen Diaz (USA) 63 61

(3)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) v BYE
Megan Falcon (USA) d. Caroline Price (USA) 67(5) 63 64

Kate Fuller (USA) d. Marianne Baker (USA) 62 62
(9)Jamie Hampton (USA) v BYE

(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v BYE
Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 60 64

Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. Hilary Toole (USA) 60 63
(10)Mallory Cecil (USA) v BYE

(5)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) v BYE
Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 61 60

Lateefa Brown (USA) d. Marija Mirosavljevic (SRB) 63 62
(13)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Amy Dillingham (USA) 60 61

(6)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v BYE
Julia Boserup (USA) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 63 62

Eva Pigova (CZE) d. Alexia Rycroft (USA) 60 60
(14)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Emily Newton (USA) 63 61

(7)Aranza Salut (ARG) v BYE
Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 62 63

Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. Claudia Razzeto (PER) 75 76(5)
(12)Julie Ditty (USA) v BYE

(8)Jennifer Elie (USA) v BYE
Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 63 63

Amanda Fink (USA) d. Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 62 63
(11)Petra Rampre (SLO) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Kayla Rizzolo (USA) 62 62
(16)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 60 64

(2)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 62 36 64
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (15)Carla Lucero (ARG) 63 60

(3)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) d. Megan Falcon (USA) 62 61
(9)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Kate Fuller (USA) 60 61

(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 63 62
(10)Mallory Cecil (USA) d. Shikha Uberoi (IND) 61 61

Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (5)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 60 64
(13)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Lateefa Brown (USA) 61 60

Julia Boserup (USA) d. (6)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 61 60
(14)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Eva Pigova (CZE) 62 62

Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. (7)Aranza Salut (ARG) 57 61 63
(12)Julie Ditty (USA) d. Tiffany Welford (AUS) 60 75

(8)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Victoria Larriere (FRA) 61 75
Amanda Fink (USA) d. (11)Petra Rampre (SLO) 76(2) 61

Final Round

(1)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (16)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 57 64 62
(2)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 75 61
(9)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (3)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 64 16 62
(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (10)Mallory Cecil (USA) 64 64
Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (13)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 63 60
Julia Boserup (USA) d. (14)Heather Watson (GBR) 62 60
(12)Julie Ditty (USA) d. Ester Goldfeld (USA) 61 61
(8)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Amanda Fink (USA) 62 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 62 63
(Q)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 61 76(5)

Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 36 61 63
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (8)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 46 62 63

(3)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. (Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 61 63
(Q)Julie Ditty (USA) d. (Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) 63 62

Alison Riske (USA) d. (Q)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 62 75
(5)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (Q)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 64 64

Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (6)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 76(3) 63
Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (Q)Jamie Hampton (USA) 26 62 63

Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (wc)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 60 46 62
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (4)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 75 67(2) 76(2)

(7)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 67(3) 75 10 Ret.
(wc)Grace Min (USA) d. (wc)Christy Striplin (USA) 62 61

(wc)Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) d. Shannon Golds (AUS) 75 61
(2)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (Q)Julia Boserup (USA) 64 63

Second Round

(Q)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (1)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 67(4) 75 61
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 46 61 62

(3)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. (Q)Julie Ditty (USA) 67(3) 62 61
(5)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Alison Riske (USA) 64 62

Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 57 63 62
Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 61 75

(7)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (wc)Grace Min (USA) 63 61
(2)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (wc)Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) 60 60

Quarterfinal

Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (Q)Kimberly Couts (USA) 63 62
(3)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. (5)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 75 57 62

Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 61 61
(2)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (7)Julia Cohen (USA) 60 62

Semifinal

Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (3)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 62 61
(2)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 61 60

Final

(2)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 62 60



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) BYE
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) BYE

Alina PAKHARENKO (UKR) BYE
Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) BYE

Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 7-6(4) 7-5
Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Teona TATISHVILI (GEO) 6-0 6-2

Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) BYE
Jade HOPPER (AUS) (9) BYE

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (2) BYE
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) BYE

Jessica HUMBERT (AUS) BYE
Petra JUROVA (SVK) defeated Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 6-1 3-0 Retired

Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) BYE
Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) 5-7 6-0 6-1

Stefania RUBINI (ITA) BYE
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) (12) BYE

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (3) BYE
Gozde ADAR (TUR) BYE

Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) BYE
Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 7-5 4-6 6-2

Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Tamari TSKHAKAIA (GEO) 6-3 6-2
Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) defeated Dilara YURTKURAN (TUR) 6-3 6-4

Elizabeth BONDI (USA) BYE
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) (14) BYE

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (4) BYE
Irina TOIDZE (GEO) BYE

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) BYE
Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) BYE

Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Lena SPECHT (GER) 6-0 6-0
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) 6-2 6-1

Fajer AL QABANDI (KUW) BYE
Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (15) BYE

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (5) BYE
Nadine PAULI (GER) BYE

Michela CASANOVA (SUI) BYE
Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) defeated Hana EVANS (USA) 6-2 6-0

Jennie BROBECK (SWE) BYE
Nina WELLNITZ (GER) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 6-3 2-6 6-3

Jessica COHEN (FRA) BYE
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (11) BYE

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (6) BYE
Liudmila MAKHAMID (BLR) BYE

Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) BYE
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) 6-1 5-7 7-5

Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Agatha ZMIJAK (GER) 6-1 6-2
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) BYE
Lucia BATTA (HUN) (10) BYE

Katharina BROWN (GBR) (7) BYE
Isabelle JONSSON (SWE) BYE

Clelia MELENA (SUI) BYE
Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-3 6-2

Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated () Walkover
Alina PETRAS (BUL) defeated ISIL ILERI (TUR) 6-0 6-0

Sara MATTSON (SWE) BYE
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (13) BYE

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (8) BYE
Mina SAYGI (TUR) BYE

Kana DANIEL (JPN) BYE
Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 6-3 6-2

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) BYE
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-0 3-6 6-1

Sandy MARTI (SUI) BYE
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (16) BYE

2nd Round

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 7-5 6-0
Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) defeated Alina PAKHARENKO (UKR) 7-5 6-2

Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Jade HOPPER (AUS) (9) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-2 6-0

Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (2) 6-3 6-2
Petra JUROVA (SVK) defeated Jessica HUMBERT (AUS) 6-0 6-1

Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-3 6-1
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) (12) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-3 6-0

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (3) defeated Gozde ADAR (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 7-5 6-4

Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) (14) defeated Elizabeth BONDI (USA) 6-2 6-1

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (4) defeated Irina TOIDZE (GEO) 6-1 6-1
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) 6-1 6-2

Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (15) defeated Fajer AL QABANDI (KUW) 6-0 6-0

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (5) defeated Nadine PAULI (GER) 6-3 6-0
Michela CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 6-2 7-5

Jennie BROBECK (SWE) defeated Nina WELLNITZ (GER) 7-5 6-2
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (11) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-0 6-4

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Liudmila MAKHAMID (BLR) 6-1 6-1
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-2 6-3

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-2 6-2
Lucia BATTA (HUN) (10) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-3

Katharina BROWN (GBR) (7) defeated Isabelle JONSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Alina PETRAS (BUL) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (13) defeated Sara MATTSON (SWE) 6-1 6-1

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (8) defeated Mina SAYGI (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 5-7 6-1 6-2

Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (16) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-1 6-0

3rd Round

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) (9) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-3

Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) defeated Petra JUROVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) (12) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-4 6-3

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (3) defeated Julia PAETOW (GER) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) (14) 5-7 6-4 6-4

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (4) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (15) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 0-6 6-4 6-4

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (5) defeated Michela CASANOVA (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (11) defeated Jennie BROBECK (SWE) 6-1 6-3

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Lucia BATTA (HUN) (10) 6-4 6-3

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Katharina BROWN (GBR) (7) 6-4 6-3
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (13) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 6-3 6-3

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (8) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (16) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) 6-1 4-6 6-4 

Final Round

Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) (12) 5-7 7-5 6-1
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (3) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 6-2 7-6(5)
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (4) defeated Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (15) 7-5 6-2
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (11) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (5) 6-3 6-2
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) 7-5 6-3
Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (13) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (8) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (16) 6-1 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) 6-2 6-2

Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (5) 6-3 6-1

Julia BABILON (GER) (3) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-0

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) 6-4 6-3
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (8) 6-4 6-3

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (7) 6-3 6-2
Korina PERKOVIC (GER) defeated Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) 6-1 6-3

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (4) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-2

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (6) 6-3 6-4
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 6-3 6-2

Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-4 6-2
Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (2) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-2 6-0 

2nd Round

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) 6-0 7-5

Julia BABILON (GER) (3) defeated Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) 6-1 6-1
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Korina PERKOVIC (GER) 6-4 6-2
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (4) 6-3 6-3

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (2) defeated Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) 6-4 6-4
Julia BABILON (GER) (3) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) 6-1 6-2
Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (2) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) 7-5 3-6 6-1 

Semifinal

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Julia BABILON (GER) (3) 6-3 6-3
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (2) 7-6(4) 6-3

Final

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) 6-3 7-6(5) 



$10k Cairo (EGY)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) (1) BYE
Alena GERASIMOVA (BLR) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) 6-1 6-2

Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Sadietou Biguedenam MAYOU (TOG) 6-0 2-0 Retired
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (14) BYE

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (2) BYE
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 6-3 2-6 6-1

Natasha STARLING (GBR) defeated Marcella JONES (NZL) 6-1 6-1
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) (9) BYE

Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) (3) BYE
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Katharina MORTH (AUT) 6-0 6-1

Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) defeated Angelina GORDIENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (16) BYE

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (4) BYE
Hanna LANDENER (GER) BYE

Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Valeriya SAVINA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Syna KAYSER (GER) (12) BYE

Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) (5) BYE
Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) defeated Daria BYKODAROVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Ivana KING (USA) (13) BYE

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (6) BYE
Pamela AMON (AUT) defeated Farah BARACAT (EGY) 6-3 6-0

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Margit RUUTEL (EST) (10) BYE

Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) (7) BYE
Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) defeated Lyubov POGRIBNYAK (UKR) 6-1 6-2

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Samantha POWERS (USA) (15) BYE

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (8) BYE
Hannah MORRILL (GBR) BYE

Nelo PHIRI (USA) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Alena GERASIMOVA (BLR) 6-4 6-1
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (14) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 6-3 7-6(2)

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (2) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) (9) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-1 6-3

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) (3) 7-5 6-3
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (16) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) 6-1 6-1

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (4) defeated Hanna LANDENER (GER) 6-3 Retired
Syna KAYSER (GER) (12) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3

Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) (5) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 6-4 6-3
Ivana KING (USA) (13) defeated Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) 4-6 7-6(10) 6-3

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (6) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Margit RUUTEL (EST) (10) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1

Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) (7) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) (15) 6-3 6-1

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (8) defeated Hannah MORRILL (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (11) defeated Nelo PHIRI (USA) 6-3 6-3 

Final Round

Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (14) 6-3 7-6(0)
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) (9) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (2) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (16) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Syna KAYSER (GER) (12) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (4) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) (5) defeated Ivana KING (USA) (13) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Margit RUUTEL (EST) (10) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (6) 6-4 6-2
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) (7) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (11) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (8) 6-3 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Galina FOKINA (RUS) defeated Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) 6-1 4-1 Retired

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (7) defeated Alia NOUR (EGY) 6-0 6-0

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (4) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Ivana KING (USA) 6-2 6-3

Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) 6-3 6-1
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Ola ABOU ZEKRY (EGY) 6-1 6-2
Marcella KOEK (NED) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) 3-6 6-3 7-5

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-0
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) 6-3 6-2

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (8) defeated Magy AZIZ (EGY) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Margit RUUTEL (EST) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (2) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Galina FOKINA (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (7) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (4) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Marcella KOEK (NED) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (6) 6-2 6-1
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (8) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Margit RUUTEL (EST) defeated Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (2) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (7) 6-1 6-3
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (4) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) 0-6 6-0 6-3
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (8) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (5) 6-4 6-4
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (8) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (3) 6-2 5-7 7-5

Final

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (8) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) 2-6 6-3 7-5 



$10k Nanjing (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Xiao ZHOU (CHN) BYE
Huan LI (CHN) defeated Lu LIN (CHN) 6-0 6-4

Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Dan Ni WANG (CHN) 6-2 7-6(4)
Zi-Xuan MA (CHN) BYE

Yu Xuan LIU (CHN) BYE
Sydney L. BRINER (USA) defeated Li LI (CHN) 6-4 6-4

Yafan WANG (CHN) defeated Ziqi HOU (CHN) 6-4 6-0
Yi -Jia FENG (CHN) BYE

Xinyi YU (CHN) BYE
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-3 6-1

Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Yu-Ting DENG (CHN) 6-1 4-6 6-0
Yang SHENG (CHN) BYE

Yujia WANG (CHN) BYE
Chang LIU (CHN) defeated Xiaomeng CHENG (CHN) 6-0 6-1

Mo CAO (CHN) defeated Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Yufei WU (CHN) BYE

Xin JI (CHN) BYE
Shu SU (CHN) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Jingwen ZHANG (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) defeated NI FENG (CHN) 6-1 6-2

Xiao Yu LI (CHN) BYE
Jiahui CHEN (CHN) defeated Weijia SUN (CHN) 6-2 6-4

Wanrong LI (CHN) defeated Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Jialu HUANG (CHN) BYE

Boyan WANG (CHN) BYE
Ze-Xin PU (CHN) defeated Tian CAO (CHN) 6-1 6-2

Ya qi DENG (CHN) defeated Meng LIU (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Le MA (CHN) BYE

Aijing YU (CHN) BYE
Xiaorong DONG (CHN) defeated Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) 4-6 6-2 7-5

Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Man Lin TAN (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) BYE

2nd Round

Xiao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Huan LI (CHN) 7-5 6-3
Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Zi-Xuan MA (CHN) 6-4 6-2

Yu Xuan LIU (CHN) defeated Sydney L. BRINER (USA) 6-0 6-1
Yafan WANG (CHN) defeated Yi -Jia FENG (CHN) 6-4 6-1

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Xinyi YU (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Yang SHENG (CHN) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) 6-1 6-2

Yujia WANG (CHN) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Mo CAO (CHN) defeated Yufei WU (CHN) 6-1 6-2

Xin JI (CHN) defeated Shu SU (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 4-6 6-1 6-0

Jiahui CHEN (CHN) defeated Xiao Yu LI (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Jialu HUANG (CHN) defeated Wanrong LI (CHN) 6-3 6-3

Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Ze-Xin PU (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Ya qi DENG (CHN) defeated Le MA (CHN) 6-3 7-5

Xiaorong DONG (CHN) defeated Aijing YU (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Xiao ZHOU (CHN) 6-3 7-5
Yu Xuan LIU (CHN) defeated Yafan WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Yang SHENG (CHN) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2
Yujia WANG (CHN) defeated Mo CAO (CHN) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Xin JI (CHN) Walkover
Jialu HUANG (CHN) defeated Jiahui CHEN (CHN) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Ya qi DENG (CHN) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Xiaorong DONG (CHN) 7-5 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) 6-1 6-3

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Yu Xuan LIU (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (5) defeated Jialu HUANG (CHN) 6-0 5-7 6-0

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (4) defeated Yujia WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) defeated Xi BAI (CHN) 6-2 7-6(5)

Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Li XI (CHN) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (8) 6-3 6-3

Julia MORIARTY (IRL) (7) defeated Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) 6-1 6-4
Ya qi DENG (CHN) defeated Yi ZHONG (CHN) 5-7 6-3 6-4

Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (3) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 6-2 6-4

Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (6) 6-1 6-4
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 6-3 6-3

Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (2) defeated Ting LI (CHN) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (5) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) 6-0 6-3

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (4) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 6-1 6-0
Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-1 6-1

Ya qi DENG (CHN) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) (7) 6-4 6-3
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (3) 7-5 7-5

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (2) defeated Yue YUAN (CHN) 6-1 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (5) defeated Lu GUO (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (4) 7-5 6-1
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Ya qi DENG (CHN) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (2) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 2-6 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (5) 7-5 6-1
Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (2) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-1 

Final

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (2) defeated Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) 6-4 7-6(6) 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Apr 11th, 2010, 09:53 PM   #158
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Apr 05

Code:
$50k Torhout (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. (1)Anne Kremer (LUX) 26 63 63
Justine Ozga (GER) d. Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 26 76(9) 75

Emilie Bacquet (FRA) d. (wc)Elise Mertens (BEL) 64 75
(8)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Emma Laine (FIN) 75 64

(2)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (wc)Steffi Distelmans (BEL) 63 63
(wc)Elke Lemmens (BEL) d. (wc)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 06 63 63

Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 75 16 63
Karla Mraz (FRA) d. (5)Jade Curtis (GBR) 64 61

(3)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 60 61
Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (wc)Jenka Mergaert (BEL) 60 75

Tara Moore (GBR) d. Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 26 64 63
(7)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (wc)Bernice van de Velde (NED) 60 62

Annika Beck (GER) d. (4)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 62 63
Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 64 63

Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 76(1) 30 Ret.
(6)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 41 Ret.

2nd Round

Justine Ozga (GER) d. Ana Bogdan (ROU) 26 62 64
(8)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 67(5) 75 76(9)

(2)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (wc)Elke Lemmens (BEL) 60 63
Karla Mraz (FRA) d. Irina Ramialison (FRA) 76(4) 46 62

(3)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 75 62
(7)Anna Smith (GBR) d. Tara Moore (GBR) 62 62

Annika Beck (GER) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 61 64
(6)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 76(6) 63

Final Round

Justine Ozga (GER) d. (8)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 46 76(1) 75
(2)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Karla Mraz (FRA) 76(0) 60
(7)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (3)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 62 76(3)
Annika Beck (GER) d. (6)Nicola Geuer (GER) 60 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 63 61
Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (Q)Justine Ozga (GER) 63 64

(wc)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (Q)Annika Beck (GER) 36 61 61
(8)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 26 75 63

(4)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 64 62
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (LL)Karla Mraz (FRA) 63 75

(Q)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 64 60
(5)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 64 36 63

(6)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. (LL)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 62 61
Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 62 46 63

Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 76(2) 75
(3)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. (wc)Gally De Wael (BEL) 61 61

(Q)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (7)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 61 20 ret.
(wc)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 61 62

Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (wc)Sofie Oyen (BEL) 36 62 76(3)
Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (2)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 63 64

Second Round

(1)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 61 64
(8)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (wc)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) 26 62 61

(4)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 67(5) 64 62
(Q)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (5)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 75 57 63

(6)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 60 75
(3)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 62 26 62

(Q)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (wc)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 62 61
Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 61 36 75

Quarterfinal

(8)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (1)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 63 60
(Q)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (4)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 61 63

(6)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. (3)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 63 64
Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (Q)Anna Smith (GBR) 61 62

Semifinal

(Q)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (8)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 76 76
Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (6)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 62 64

Final

(Q)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Rebecca Marino (CAN) 26 64 62



$25k Civitavecchia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 16 64 76(3)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (11)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 61

(wc)Alice Savoretti (ITA) d. (2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 26 75 61
(9)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (wc)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 64 64

(3)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (wc)Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 61 61
(10)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. (wc)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 76(6) 63

(4)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Angelika Roesch (GER) 61 62
(14)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Alice Moroni (ITA) 61 62

Florence Haring (FRA) d. (5)Violette Huck (FRA) 64 63
Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (13)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 26 63 62

(6)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 63 60
Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (15)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 61 63

(7)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 63 62
(12)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (wc)Kerstin Peckl (AUT) 61 60

(8)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 62 63
(wc)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) d. (16)Elora Dabija (ROU) 63 64

Final Round

Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (1)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 61 62
(9)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (wc)Alice Savoretti (ITA) 60 62
(3)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (10)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 62 62
(14)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (4)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 60 75
Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Florence Haring (FRA) 76(3) 60
(6)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 63 63
(12)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (7)Julia Mayr (ITA) 63 62
(8)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (wc)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 64 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 60 61
Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 64 61

Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 46 62 61
(5)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 63 16 64

(4)Julia Schruff (GER) d. Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 75 20 Ret.
(wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (wc)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 75 62

(Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 64 61
Maret Ani (EST) d. (7)Aniko Kapros (HUN) 62 46 63

(Q)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (6)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 57 64 64
Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (wc)Astrid Besser (ITA) 61 46 63

(Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (Q)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 61 61
(3)Anna Floris (ITA) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 63 76(2)

(8)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 36 61 62
(Q)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (wc)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 61 62

(Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 60 60
(2)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 75 62

Second Round

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 64 10 Ret.
(5)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 62 62

(4)Julia Schruff (GER) d. (wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 64 61
Maret Ani (EST) d. (Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 67(2) 75 61

(Q)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 64 61
(3)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 64 62

(Q)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (8)Severine Beltrame (FRA) 63 62
(2)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 62 Ret.

Quarterfinal

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (5)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) w.o.
(4)Julia Schruff (GER) d. Maret Ani (EST) 61 30 Ret.

(3)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Federica Quercia (ITA) 61 63
(2)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (Q)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 61 26 75

Semifinal

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (4)Julia Schruff (GER) w.o.
(3)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (2)Darya Kustova (BLR) 76(2) 57 64

Final

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (3)Anna Floris (ITA) 63 63



$25k Incheon (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (1)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 61 61
Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) d. (wc)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) 62 46 63

Anna Zaja (GER) d. (wc)Se Won Lee (KOR) 64 63
(15)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) 62 60

(2)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. (wc)Youn-Ji Kim (KOR) 60 62
(wc)Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR) d. (wc)Hwa Lee (KOR) 75 62

Jessy Rompies (INA) d. Hye-Jin Byun (KOR) 60 62
(9)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) d. Hye-Mi Byun (KOR) 63 64

(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Sina Haas (GER) 61 61
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Joohyoung Kim (KOR) 57 60 62

Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) d. (wc)Hyun-Jung Kim (KOR) 60 63
(16)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) d. Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR) 61 61

Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (4)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 61 63
Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) 75 72

Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. Bit-Na Lee (KOR) 62 61
(13)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. A-ram Sim (KOR) 61 64

(5)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Ju-Hee You (KOR) 63 62
Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) d. Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 63 62

Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. Se Jin Lee (KOR) 61 61
Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (11)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 36 63 63

So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (6)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 62 76(3)
Jung-Eun Kim (KOR) d. Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 76(3) 63

Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 75 46 62
(14)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR) 60 62

(7)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Anna Orlik (BLR) 76(6) 64
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 75 61

Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 63 63
(10)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Shiori Araki (JPN) 61 62

(8)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) 61 63
Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Mi Yoo (KOR) 63 64

Alison Bai (AUS) d. Yoshiko Kobayashi (JPN) 62 64
(12)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) 61 36 63

Second Round

Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) 61 63
(15)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. Anna Zaja (GER) 63 64

(2)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. (wc)Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR) 36 60 62
(9)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) d. Jessy Rompies (INA) 63 62

(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 46 64 63
(16)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) d. Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 61 67(3) 61

Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. Na Ri Kim (KOR) 63 16 63
(13)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) 75 06 63

(5)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 60 63
Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 46 62 64

So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Jung-Eun Kim (KOR) 62 63
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. (14)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 46 62 63

(7)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 76(6) 67(6) 64
(10)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Misa Eguchi (JPN) 60 62

Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (8)Shiho Akita (JPN) 75 76(4)
(12)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 60 63

Final Round

Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (15)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) 62 63
(9)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) d. (2)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 75 64
(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (16)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 64 65
(13)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Kaori Onishi (JPN) 76(0) 63
(5)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Hye-Min Lee (KOR) 61 62
So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 46 75 10 Ret.
(10)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (7)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 67(2) 63 64
Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (12)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 61 61

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (1)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 63 61
(Q)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 64 16 63

(Q)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 62 61
Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (5)Melanie South (GBR) 76(3) Ret.

(4)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Estelle Guisard (FRA) 62 57 64
(Q)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 67(3) 62 64

Sally Peers (AUS) d. (wc)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 61 62
(6)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 61 62

(8)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 64
So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 63 64

Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (wc)Na-Lae Han (KOR) 76(2) 63
(3)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (Q)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 62 62

Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (7)Erika Sema (JPN) 62 61
(Q)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (LL)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 76(2) 61

(Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)So-Ra Lee (KOR) 62 60
(2)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 62 46 63

Second Round

(Q)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (Q)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 64 63
Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 61 63

(4)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (Q)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 62 62
Sally Peers (AUS) d. (6)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 62 16 62

So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (8)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 64 76(4)
(3)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 62 64

Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (Q)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 63 64
(Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (2)Junri Namigata (JPN) 63 63

Quarterfinal

Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Ling Zhang (HKG) 63 64
(4)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 63 76(3)

So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (3)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 64 76(4)
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (Q)Kristya Pliskova (CZE) 46 61 64

Semifinal

Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (4)Misaki Doi (JPN) 62 64
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 63 61

Final

Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 64 62



$25k Jackson (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Aranza Salut (ARG) v BYE
Cierra Gaytan-Leach (USA) d. Charity Johns (USA) 61 60

Natalia Cheng (BRA) d. Myiesha Simmons Burks (USA) 61 60
(11)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 61 63

(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) v BYE
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 61 60

Morocco Hitt (USA) d. Adriana Moedano (MEX) 61 61
(15)Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. Alannah Jessica Mendoza (USA) 60 60

(3)Jamie Hampton (USA) v BYE
Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Simona Pintiuta (ROU) 61 60

Amanda Fink (USA) d. Kate Fuller (USA) 62 75
(12)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 64 64

(4)Petra Rampre (SLO) v BYE
Erica Krisan (USA) d. Alina Sullivan (MEX) 64 75

Marianne Baker (USA) d. Alexia Rycroft (USA) 60 61
(10)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 76(4) 63

(5)Alexandra Mueller (USA) v BYE
Agnes Gee (HUN) d. Pauline Causey (USA) 62 61

Megan Falcon (USA) d. Kris Roberts (USA) 62 60
(13)Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. Susie Witwer (USA) 60 60

(6)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Alexandra Cercone (USA) 64 75
Vanja Galijasevic (AUS) d. Lateefa Brown (USA) 62 60

Nicola Slater (GBR) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 26 62 64
(16)Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. Claudia Razzeto (PER) 62 64

Eva Pigova (CZE) d. (7)Carla Lucero (ARG) 63 61
Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Mara Schmidt (USA) 61 63

Di Zhao (CHN) d. Tiya Rolle (USA) 64 60
(14)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Remeice Ellis (USA) 61 61

(8)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Hilary Toole (USA) 63 62
Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. Amy Dillingham (USA) 60 60

Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Marilyn Baker (USA) 50 Ret.
(9)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Erin Carol Stephens (USA) 63 62

2nd Round

(1)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. Cierra Gaytan-Leach (USA) 76(5) 61
(11)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Natalia Cheng (BRA) 62 62

(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 60 63
(15)Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 61 60

(3)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 76(3) 63
Amanda Fink (USA) d. (12)Katie Ruckert (USA) 60 61

Erica Krisan (USA) d. (4)Petra Rampre (SLO) 76(3) 62
(10)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Marianne Baker (USA) 64 61

(5)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Agnes Gee (HUN) 75 62
(13)Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. Megan Falcon (USA) 64 60

(6)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Vanja Galijasevic (AUS) 61 60
Nicola Slater (GBR) d. (16)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 46 64 62

Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Eva Pigova (CZE) 64 60
(14)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 46 64 60

(8)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 60 62
(9)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 62 62

Final Round

(1)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (11)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 62 63
(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (15)Tiffany Welford (AUS) 62 06 63
(3)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Amanda Fink (USA) 60 62
(10)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Erica Krisan (USA) 57 63 63
(5)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (13)Shikha Uberoi (IND) 46 75 63
(6)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Nicola Slater (GBR) 60 62
Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. (14)Gail Brodsky (USA) 26 63 64
(9)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (8)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 64 60

Main Draw

First Round

Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (1/wc)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 57 62 63
(Q)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Laura Robson (GBR) 63 57 60

Lena Litvak (USA) d. (Q)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 62 76(1)
(6)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (wc)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 62 62

Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. (4)Lauren Albanese (USA) 76(5) 62
(Q)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (Q)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 63 62

Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 64 76(3)
(Q)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (8)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 62 46 63

Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (5)Shannon Golds (AUS) 63 62
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 64 76(5)

(Q)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 63 62
(3)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (Q)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 61 63

(7)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (wc)Mallory Cecil (USA) 64 60
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) 76(6) 64

Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (wc)Ellie Yates (USA) 36 63 61
(2)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 75 63

Second Round

(Q)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 62 61
(6)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 46 62 76(5)

Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. (Q)Aranza Salut (ARG) 64 36 75
(Q)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 61 76(3)

Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 46 60 62
(Q)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (3)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 64 57 64

(7)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 62 62
Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (2)Julia Cohen (USA) 46 62 64

Quarterfinal

(Q)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (6)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 61 63
Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. (Q)Heather Watson (GBR) 61 75

Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (Q)Ahsha Rolle (USA) 57 63 61
Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (7)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 75 16 75

Semifinal

(Q)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 62 61
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 61 67(3) 62

Final

Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (Q)Jamie Hampton (USA) 75 63



$10k Ain Elsokhna-Suiz (EGY)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (1) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-4 4-3 Retired

Diana MARCU (ROU) (2) defeated Dina SENKINA (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) defeated Daria BYKODAROVA (RUS) 6-3 5-7 7-5

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (3) defeated Nadine AZMY (EGY) 6-0 6-1
Nelo PHIRI (USA) defeated Angelina GORDIENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (12) defeated Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) 6-3 6-2

Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) (5) defeated Hiromi TAKEUCHI (USA) 6-0 6-1
Samantha POWERS (USA) (11) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-2

Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) (6) defeated Ola ABOU ZEKRY (EGY) 7-5 6-3
Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) (13) defeated Lyubov POGRIBNYAK (UKR) 6-0 3-0 Retired

Margit RUUTEL (EST) (7) defeated Valeriya SAVINA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Ivana KING (USA) (9) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 7-5 6-3

Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) (8) 6-4 6-4
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (10) defeated Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Final Round

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (1) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 6-2 6-2
Diana MARCU (ROU) (2) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (3) defeated Nelo PHIRI (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (12) 7-6(6) 6-3
Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) (5) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) (11) 6-0 6-2
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) (6) defeated Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) (13) 6-0 6-4
Margit RUUTEL (EST) (7) defeated Ivana KING (USA) (9) 6-1 6-1
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (10) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-3 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 7-5 6-3
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) 7-5 6-4

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Dina EL FAROUK (EGY) 6-3 6-0
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (5) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) 6-3 6-2

Margit RUUTEL (EST) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (3) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) defeated Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) 7-6(6) 7-5

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (7) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) 1-6 6-2 6-3

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (6) defeated Galina FOKINA (RUS) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-2

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) 6-3 6-1
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (4) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (8) defeated Yasmin HAMZAWY (EGY) 6-1 6-0
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Nadine ZEITOUN (EGY) 6-1 6-0

Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-4
Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (2) defeated Aliaa FAKHRY (EGY) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) Walkover
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (5) 6-4 7-6(2)

Margit RUUTEL (EST) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) defeated Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (7) 6-2 6-2

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (6) defeated Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) 6-4 6-2
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (4) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 6-3 6-4

Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (8) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (2) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-4
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (6) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (4) 7-5 7-5
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (8) defeated Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (2) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) defeated Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-3
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (6) defeated Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (8) 6-2 6-0

Final

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (6) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) 6-3 6-1 



$10k Hvar (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (1) BYE
Besarta AVDULLAHI (SWE) BYE

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) BYE
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Michaela FRLICKA (GER) 6-2 7-5

Dijana ARADINOVIC (SRB) BYE
Jasmin MATTER (SUI) BYE

Luca PUMP (HUN) BYE
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) BYE

Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (2) BYE
Karla POPOVIC (CRO) BYE

Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) BYE
Tatjana STOLL (GER) BYE

Ladina SOLER (SUI) BYE
Silvia MARTINKOVA (SVK) BYE

Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) BYE
Nikolina Marija TURUDIC (CRO) BYE

Tea FABER (CRO) (3) BYE
Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) BYE

Andela BRGULJAN (CRO) BYE
Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) BYE

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) BYE
Emma FLOOD (NOR) BYE

Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) BYE
Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) (13) BYE

Marina LAZIC (SRB) (4) BYE
Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) BYE

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) BYE
Joanna SAKOWICZ-KOSTECKA (POL) BYE

Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) BYE
Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) BYE

Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) BYE
Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (11) BYE

Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (5) BYE
Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) BYE

Sally DISCHMANN (GER) BYE
Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 7-6(2) 6-2

Ivana FILIPI (CRO) BYE
Lea KOZULIC (CRO) BYE

Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) BYE
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (9) BYE

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (6) BYE
Klara SOUKALOVA (CZE) BYE

Jana BEZBRADICA (SRB) BYE
Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) BYE

Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) BYE
Matea CUTURA (CRO) BYE

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) BYE
Neira FATIC (BIH) (12) BYE

Zorica PETROV (SRB) (7) BYE
Brina SPEGEL (SLO) BYE

Ilijana IVIC (CRO) BYE
Nicole KALUZIK (GER) BYE

Solene FICHEUX (FRA) BYE
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) BYE

Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) BYE
Margarida MOURA (POR) (14) BYE

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (8) BYE
Matea CURIC (CRO) BYE

Bernarda PERA (CRO) BYE
Alexandra KIESL (GER) BYE

Iva JANCEVSKI (CRO) BYE
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) BYE

Helena POPOVIC (SRB) BYE
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (1) defeated Besarta AVDULLAHI (SWE) 6-3 6-2
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Jasmin MATTER (SUI) defeated Dijana ARADINOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Luca PUMP (HUN) 6-4 6-2

Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Karla POPOVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) defeated Tatjana STOLL (GER) 6-0 6-7(3) 6-0

Silvia MARTINKOVA (SVK) defeated Ladina SOLER (SUI) 6-2 7-6(5)
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Nikolina Marija TURUDIC (CRO) 6-0 6-2

Tea FABER (CRO) (3) defeated Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) defeated Andela BRGULJAN (CRO) 6-3 6-4

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-4 6-3
Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) (13) 6-4 6-1

Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) defeated Marina LAZIC (SRB) (4) 6-4 6-4
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Joanna SAKOWICZ-KOSTECKA (POL) 6-4 4-6 7-5

Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) defeated Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (11) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-0 6-0

Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (5) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 7-6(4) 7-5
Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-1

Ivana FILIPI (CRO) defeated Lea KOZULIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (9) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Klara SOUKALOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) defeated Jana BEZBRADICA (SRB) 6-0 6-4

Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) (12) 6-2 6-2

Zorica PETROV (SRB) (7) defeated Brina SPEGEL (SLO) 6-2 6-1
Nicole KALUZIK (GER) defeated Ilijana IVIC (CRO) 4-6 6-1 6-4

Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-2 4-5 Retired
Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) (14) 6-4 6-3

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (8) defeated Matea CURIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Bernarda PERA (CRO) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 6-2 7-5

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Iva JANCEVSKI (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (10) defeated Helena POPOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2

3rd Round

Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (1) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Jasmin MATTER (SUI) 6-0 6-2

Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) 6-0 6-4
Silvia MARTINKOVA (SVK) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) (3) 7-6(5) 7-6(11)
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-0 6-0

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) 6-1 7-5
Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (11) defeated Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-0

Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (5) 6-3 7-6(4)
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (9) defeated Ivana FILIPI (CRO) 3-6 6-2 6-2

Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (6) 7-6(4) 6-4
Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-3 7-5

Zorica PETROV (SRB) (7) defeated Nicole KALUZIK (GER) 6-2 6-0
Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 7-5 3-6 6-4

Bernarda PERA (CRO) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (8) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (10) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Silvia MARTINKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (11) 7-5 6-3
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (9) defeated Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 4-6 7-5 7-6(4)
Zorica PETROV (SRB) (7) defeated Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Bernarda PERA (CRO) 6-1 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) 6-0 6-1
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 6-1 6-4

Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Ida KRNIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (6) 6-3 3-6 6-1

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (4) defeated Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) 7-5 7-6(1)
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 6-2 7-5

Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Cindy CHALA (FRA) (8) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 6-1 7-6(6)

Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (7) defeated Nicole THYSSEN (NED) 6-4 6-0
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Zorica PETROV (SRB) defeated Matea MEZAK (CRO) (3) 6-2 6-3

Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) 6-3 6-2
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) 2-6 6-2 6-3

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 6-1 7-5
Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (2) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) 6-3 6-1 

2nd Round

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (1) 6-2 6-3
Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) 6-2 4-6 6-0

Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (4) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Cindy CHALA (FRA) (8) 6-1 6-7(6) 6-3

Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (7) defeated Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Zorica PETROV (SRB) 6-0 6-4

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (5) 6-3 6-3
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (2) 2-6 7-5 7-5

Quarterfinal

Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 6-3 7-6(3)
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (7) 6-2 1-6 6-1
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Stephanie VOGT (LIE) 7-6(5) 6-4
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Zsofia MIKO (HUN) 7-5 6-0 

Final

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) 6-4 6-4 



$10k Ningbo (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) (1) BYE
Man Lin TAN (CHN) defeated Aijing YU (CHN) 6-3 6-4

Weijia SUN (CHN) defeated Ze-Xin PU (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Sydney L. BRINER (USA) BYE

Chang LIU (CHN) (2) BYE
Yang SHENG (CHN) defeated Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) 7-5 6-1

Huan LI (CHN) defeated Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Xiao Yu LI (CHN) BYE

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (3) BYE
Yang PANG (CHN) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 6-2 1-6 6-2

Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) defeated Mo CAO (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Xue ZHANG (CHN) BYE

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (4) BYE
Le MA (CHN) defeated Li LI (CHN) 6-0 6-2

Xiaorong DONG (CHN) defeated Wanrong LI (CHN) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) BYE

Xiao ZHOU (CHN) BYE
Ziqi HOU (CHN) defeated Yufei WU (CHN) 6-0 6-2

Meng LIU (CHN) defeated Yi -Jia FENG (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Ya qi DENG (CHN) BYE

Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) BYE
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Xin JI (CHN) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2

Yafan WANG (CHN) defeated Jiahui CHEN (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Xiaomeng CHENG (CHN) BYE

Xinyi YU (CHN) BYE
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-1 6-3

Zi-Xuan MA (CHN) defeated Shu SU (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Jialu HUANG (CHN) BYE

Chang LIU (CHN) BYE
Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Lu LIN (CHN) 6-3 6-3

Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Yu-Ting DENG (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Sun HONGRUI (CHN) BYE

2nd Round

Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) (1) defeated Man Lin TAN (CHN) 6-1 6-4
Weijia SUN (CHN) defeated Sydney L. BRINER (USA) 6-1 6-2

Yang SHENG (CHN) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) (2) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Xiao Yu LI (CHN) defeated Huan LI (CHN) 7-5 4-6 7-6(5)

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (3) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) defeated Xue ZHANG (CHN) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (4) defeated Le MA (CHN) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Xiaorong DONG (CHN) defeated Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Xiao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Ziqi HOU (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Ya qi DENG (CHN) defeated Meng LIU (CHN) 6-1 6-2

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Yafan WANG (CHN) defeated Xiaomeng CHENG (CHN) 6-2 6-1

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Xinyi YU (CHN) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Jialu HUANG (CHN) defeated Zi-Xuan MA (CHN) 6-4 2-6 7-5

Chang LIU (CHN) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 3-6 7-6(8) 6-2
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Sun HONGRUI (CHN) 6-1 7-6(4) 

Final Round

Weijia SUN (CHN) defeated Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) (1) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Yang SHENG (CHN) defeated Xiao Yu LI (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (3) defeated Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) 6-2 7-5
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (4) defeated Xiaorong DONG (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Xiao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Ya qi DENG (CHN) 6-0 6-3
Yafan WANG (CHN) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Jialu HUANG (CHN) 6-0 6-4
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) 6-3 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (1) defeated Weijia SUN (CHN) 6-0 4-6 6-1
Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 6-1 6-4

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) defeated Tian CAO (CHN) 7-5 6-2
Xiao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (8) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (3) defeated Yang SHENG (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Ting LI (CHN) defeated Yi ZHONG (CHN) 6-2 6-4

Yafan WANG (CHN) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 6-3 6-4
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (7) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-4 6-3

Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) (5) 6-1 6-2
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-1

Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Li XI (CHN) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (4) 3-6 7-5 6-1

Ran TIAN (CHN) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (6) 7-6(4) 6-2
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) 1-4 Retired

Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Xi BAI (CHN) 6-2 6-0
Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (2) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) 6-1 6-3 

2nd Round

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (1) defeated Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Xiao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) 6-3 4-6 6-0

Ting LI (CHN) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (3) 6-4 6-2
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (7) defeated Yafan WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-1

Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-2 6-4

Ran TIAN (CHN) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) 6-4 7-6(5)
Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (2) 6-3 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (1) defeated Xiao ZHOU (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (7) defeated Ting LI (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Lu GUO (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-3
Ran TIAN (CHN) defeated Lin ZHU (CHN) 6-3 5-7 6-0

Semifinal

Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (7) defeated Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (1) 6-0 3-0 Retired
Ran TIAN (CHN) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 6-2

Final

Ran TIAN (CHN) defeated Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (7) 6-2 6-3 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Apr 18th, 2010, 11:31 PM   #159
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Apr 12

Code:
$100k+H Johannesburg (RSA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Naomi Broady (GBR) v BYE
(wc)Courtney Nagle (USA) d. Veruska Monique van Wyk (RSA) 64 62

Tegan Edwards (RSA) d. Zanmarie Pienaar (RSA) 76(4) 60
(7)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Sarah Lynn du Plessis (RSA) 60 64

(2)Anne Kremer (LUX) v BYE
Mokkgadi Abigail Marakalala (RSA) d. Laura Collins (GBR) 64 61

Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Alexandra Riley (USA) 60 62
(6)Magali de Lattre (POR) d. Syna Kayser (GER) 75 62

(3)Jade Curtis (GBR) v BYE
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. Isabela Miro (BRA) 63 64

Jade Hopper (AUS) d. (wc)Christina Fusano (USA) 64 46 63
(8)Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. Bintou Barry (RSA) 60 60

(4)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v BYE
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Clorinda Wessels (RSA) 61 62

Jessica Kahts (RSA) d. Mikayla Morkel-Brink (RSA) 64 62
(5)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Tracy Plant (RSA) 63 61

2nd Round

(1)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (wc)Courtney Nagle (USA) 46 75 64
(7)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Tegan Edwards (RSA) 60 63

(2)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Mokkgadi Abigail Marakalala (RSA) 60 60
(6)Magali de Lattre (POR) d. Marina Erakovic (NZL) 64 75

Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (3)Jade Curtis (GBR) 60 63
(8)Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. Jade Hopper (AUS) 06 61 61

Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (4)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 62 75
Jessica Kahts (RSA) d. (5)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 64 64

Final Round

(1)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (7)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 61 62
(2)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (6)Magali de Lattre (POR) 64 62
(8)Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 60 76(3)
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Jessica Kahts (RSA) 67(4) 61 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 62 62
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Maret Ani (EST) 61 75

Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (wc)Christi Potgieter (RSA) 61 63
(6)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. (wc)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) 64 60

Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (4)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 64 57 76(5)
Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) 63 61

Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 61 61
(7)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Rebecca Marino (CAN) 62 60

(5)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. (Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) 63 67(3) 76(2)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 63 57 62

Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Neuza Silva (POR) 75 63
(wc)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (3)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 61 36 75

(8)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 75 75
(LL) Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (Q)Anne Kremer (LUX) 57 63 60

(Q)Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 63 75
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (wc)Welma Luus (RSA) 62 61

Second Round

(1)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 76(3) 62
(6)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 62 62

Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 63 62
(7)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 76(3) 62

(5)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 63 62
Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (wc)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 46 63 61

(8)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (LL) Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 61 75
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (Q)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 61 62

Quarterfinal

(6)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. (1)Elena Baltacha (GBR) 26 76(2) 64
Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (7)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 64 75

Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (5)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 63 46 63
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (8)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 40 Ret.

Semifinal

Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (6)Jarmila Groth (AUS) 63 46 62
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 61 64

Final

Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 75 76(4)



$25k Osprey (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Aranza Salut (ARG) v BYE
Brianna Lashway (USA) d. Marija Mirosavljevic (SRB) 60 61

Danielle Rose Collins (USA) d. Reka Rohonyi (HUN) 63 60
(16)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 60 60

(2)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) v BYE
Ioana Ivan (ROU) d. Brittany Lashway (USA) 60 62

Nicole Robinson (USA) d. Simone Frank (CAN) 60 60
(9)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Stephanie Todoric (USA) 60 60

(3)Jennifer Elie (USA) v BYE
Katarena Paliivets (CAN) d. Mia Popaja (BIH) 60 60

Kate Fuller (USA) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 62 61
(11)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 26 63 63

(4)Petra Rampre (SLO) v BYE
Chloe Jones (USA) d. Marianne Baker (USA) 61 75

Remeice Ellis (USA) d. Rachel Cruickshank (CAN) 60 60
(15)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Alexia Rycroft (USA) 63 61

Natalia Cheng (BRA) d. (5)Carla Lucero (ARG) 76(6) 75
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Amanda Fink (USA) 62 62

Brittany Augustine (USA) d. (wc)Erica Krisan (USA) 60 75
(10)Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. Claudia Razzeto (PER) 63 46 61

(6)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Jan Abaza (USA) 61 60
Alexandra Cercone (USA) d. Adriana Moedano (MEX) 60 60

Di Zhao (CHN) d. Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 64 61
Tiya Rolle (USA) d. (12)Katie Ruckert (USA) 75 60

Megan Falcon (USA) d. (7)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 36 75 63
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Lateefa Brown (USA) 60 60

Nicola Slater (GBR) d. Yuliana Motyl (CAN) 62 63
(14)Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. Martina Frantova (SVK) 75 64

(8)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 61 60
Alexis King (USA) d. Andree Sime (GUD) 60 60

Jeanette Draeger (GER) d. Mara Schmidt (USA) 62 75
(13)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Biljana Milosevska (MKD) 60 61

Second Round

(1)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. Brianna Lashway (USA) 63 62
(16)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Danielle Rose Collins (USA) w.o.

(2)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. Ioana Ivan (ROU) 61 61
(9)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 60 75

(3)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Katarena Paliivets (CAN) 63 36 61
(11)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. Kate Fuller (USA) 61 61

(4)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 62 64
(15)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Remeice Ellis (USA) 62 60

Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Natalia Cheng (BRA) 61 62
Brittany Augustine (USA) d. (10)Yana Koroleva (RUS) 64 46 62

Alexandra Cercone (USA) d. (6)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 64 61
Tiya Rolle (USA) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 46 64 63

Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Megan Falcon (USA) 63 62
(14)Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. Nicola Slater (GBR) 64 61

(8)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Alexis King (USA) 62 63
(13)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Jeanette Draeger (GER) 60 40 Ret.

Final Round

(16)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (1)Aranza Salut (ARG) 61 63
(2)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. (9)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 62 46 60
(11)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (3)Jennifer Elie (USA) 64 63
(4)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (15)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 75 57 64
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 63 63
Alexandra Cercone (USA) d. Tiya Rolle (USA) 60 76(4)
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (14)Tiffany Welford (AUS) 46 61 75
(8)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (13)Gail Brodsky (USA) 76(4) 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 46 63 75
(Q)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) 61 63

(Q)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 61 67(5) 76(7)
(7)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (wc)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 62 63

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (4)Shannon Golds (AUS) 76(4) 61
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 62 16 63

Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (wc)Asia Muhammed (USA) 75 75
Laura Robson (GBR) d. (5)Lauren Albanese (USA) 06 60 63

(8)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (Q)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 60 76(4)
Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 75 16 75

(SE)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 61 63
(3)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (Q)Ahsha Rolle (USA) 63 61

(6)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (Q) Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 62 62
Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 64 06 63

(Q)Alexandra Cercone (USA) d. (Q)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 62 61
(wc)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (2)Madison Brengle (USA) 64 64

Second Round

(Q)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 64 64
(Q)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (7)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 64 62

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 60 67(6) 76(5)
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Laura Robson (GBR) 60 64

Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. (8)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 76(4) 46 63
(SE)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (3)Julia Cohen (USA) 63 67(2) 62

(6)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 61 64
(wc)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (Q)Alexandra Cercone (USA) 46 62 63

Quarterfinal

(Q)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (Q)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 63 64
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 63 63

(SE)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 64 63
(wc)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (6)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 61 62

Semifinal

Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Beatrice Capra (USA) 75 26 61
(SE)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (wc)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 63 62

Final

(SE)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 61 63



$25k Gimhae (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) d. Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 61 46 60
Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. Lavinia Tananta (INA) 75 62

(wc)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Hye-Mi Byun (KOR) 61 61
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (12)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 63 64

Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (2)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 62 63
Anna Orlik (BLR) d. Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 46 64 60

Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Jessy Rompies (INA) 60 76(3)
(11)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) 46 75 61

(3)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (wc)Joohyoung Kim (KOR) 60 63
Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 61 63

Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 63 60
Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) d. (14)Monika Wejnert (AUS) 61 75

(4)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 64 61
Sina Haas (GER) d. (wc)Ye-Ji Mun (KOR) 64 63

(wc)Ju-Hee You (KOR) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 46 63 61
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (12)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 57 63 60

(5)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (wc)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) 63 64
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Ji-Hyun Oh (KOR) 64 61

Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. Anna Zaja (GER) 62 62
(9)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (wc)Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR) 60 62

(6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (wc)Sung-Ah Park (KOR) 64 62
Yi Chen (TPE) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 63 75

Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. Yue Yuan (CHN) 64 62
(16)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 63 61

Alison Bai (AUS) d. (7)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 64 62
Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Bit-Na Lee (KOR) 61 60

Mi Yoo (KOR) d. Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 62 63
Erika Takao (JPN) d. (15)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 63 46 63

(8)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Hye-Min Lee (KOR) 61 64
Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. Misa Eguchi (JPN) 64 61

Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) 46 64 64
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. (10)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 36 63 64

Second Round

Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. (1)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 76(3) 64
(wc)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 75 64

Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Anna Orlik (BLR) 63 76(2)
(11)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 63 Ret.

(3)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 64 67(3) 61
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 64 26 60

(4)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Sina Haas (GER) 76(6) 75
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Ju-Hee You (KOR) 60 60

(5)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 61 75
Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. (9)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 62 63

Yi Chen (TPE) d. (6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 64 63
Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. (16)Shiho Akita (JPN) 64 62

Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 62 62
Erika Takao (JPN) d. Mi Yoo (KOR) 64 06 63

(8)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Kaori Onishi (JPN) 62 60
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 61 61

Final Round

(wc)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) 63 36 64
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (11)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 64 75
(3)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 63 76(5)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (4)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 64 64
Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. (5)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 61 63
Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 46 63 63
Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 63 61
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. (8)Ling Zhang (HKG) 76(3) 06 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (wc)Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR) 60 60
Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 63 60

(Q)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 76(4) 63
(Q)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (8)Melanie South (GBR) 76(4) 64

(4)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (Q)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 61 62
(Q)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 63 16 63

Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 63 62
(7)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 76(7) 76(2)

(6)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (wc)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 64 62
(wc)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Hyojung Yea (KOR) 63 16 62

Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 76(5) 64
Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (3)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 63 62

(5)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 61 61
(Q)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. (Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 61 64

Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Estelle Guisard (FRA) 63 64
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (2)Misaki Doi (JPN) 63 64

Second Round

(1)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Jin-A Lee (KOR) 36 60 76(3)
(Q)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 63 61

(4)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (Q)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) 64 61
(7)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 62 63

(wc)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (6)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) w.o.
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 61 61

(5)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (Q)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 62 62
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 64 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (Q)Na Ri Kim (KOR) 62 63
(4)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (7)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 36 63 62

Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (wc)So-Ra Lee (KOR) 60 61
(5)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 67(5) 61 62

Semifinal

(1)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (4)Junri Namigata (JPN) 62 75
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (5)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 57 64 63

Final

(1)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 62 61



$25k Cairo (EGY)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) v BYE
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. Farah Baracat (EGY) 63 60

Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. Elina Gasanova (RUS) 61 60
(9)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) v BYE

(2)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) v BYE
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (wc)Hiromi Takeuchi (USA) 60 60

Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. Lyubov Pogribnyak (UKR) 60 60
(13)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. Robyn Beddow (GBR) 63 63

(3)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) v BYE
Katarina Marackova (SVK) d. (wc)Yasmin Hamzawy (EGY) 62 60

Gira Schofield (USA) d. Samantha Powers (USA) 62 61
Janina Toljan (AUT) d. (12)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 62 64

(4)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) v BYE
Diana Marcu (ROU) d. (wc)Nadine Zeitoun (EGY) 61 62

Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. Catriona Stewart (GBR) 63 60
(10)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) v BYE

(5)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v BYE
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. Julia Moriarty (IRL) 57 61 60

Xenia Suworowa (GER) d. Yawna Allen (USA) 60 61
(14)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Dina Senkina (RUS) 62 61

(6)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v BYE
Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE) d. Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 63 21 Ret.

Marcella Jones (NZL) d. Alia Nour (EGY) 57 64 Ret.
(11)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) v BYE

(7)Amanda Carreras (GBR) v BYE
Fatima El Allami (MAR) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 75 60

Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) 62 61
(16)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Liudmila Makhamid (BLR) 61 60

(8)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v BYE
Ivana King (USA) d. Angelina Gordienko (RUS) 61 61

Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Ines Janbakhsh (GBR) 60 62
(15)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Lina Bennani (MAR) 46 62 62

Second Round

Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. (1)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 63 64
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (9)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 62 63

Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (2)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 61 63
(13)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. Nadia Lalami (MAR) 62 75

(3)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Katarina Marackova (SVK) 61 60
Gira Schofield (USA) d. Janina Toljan (AUT) 63 64

(4)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Diana Marcu (ROU) 61 60
Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. (10)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 62 62

(5)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 36 62 63
(14)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Xenia Suworowa (GER) 75 62

(6)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE) 63 63
(11)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) d. Marcella Jones (NZL) 62 61

(7)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Fatima El Allami (MAR) 67(6) 64 64
(16)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 61 60

(8)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Ivana King (USA) 63 60
(15)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Margit Ruutel (EST) 63 63

Final Round

Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 64 63
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (13)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 63 64
(3)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Gira Schofield (USA) 36 75 62
(4)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 63 61
(5)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (14)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 64 57 76(3
(6)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (11)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 61 61
(16)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (7)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 76(3) 76(2)
(8)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. (15)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 62 62
(wc)Galina Fokina (RUS) d. (wc)Ola Abou Zekry (EGY) 46 64 60

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 61 62
(8)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 61 60

(Q)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (4)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 75 62
(Q)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Karolina Kosinska (POL) 76(3) 26 62

(Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (wc)Menna El Nagdy (EGY) 60 63
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. (5)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 75 61

(7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 62 76(5)
(LL)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 64 64

(LL)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. (Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 76(3) 67(0) 75
(Q)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (3)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 62 46 63

(6)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (wc)Magy Aziz (EGY) 62 62
(Q)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 64 62

(Q)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 61 36 61
Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (2)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 62 62

Second Round

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (wc)Galina Fokina (RUS) 60 62
(8)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 60 64

(Q)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (Q)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 64 63
(Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 63 62

(7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (LL)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 36 76(4) 63
(Q)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (LL)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 76(2) 62

(6)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (Q)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 61 76(3)
Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 76(5) 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (8)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 60 62
(Q)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 62 64

(Q)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 63 20 Ret.
(6)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 62 61

Semifinal

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 46 76(11) 64
(Q)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (6)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 62 63

Final

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 63 64



$25k Tessenderlo (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Justine Ozga (GER) v BYE
Claudia Coppola (ITA) d. Melanie Vlak (NED) 60 Ret.

Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Hana Birnerova (CZE) 62 62
(9)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v BYE

(2)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) v BYE
(wc)Kirsten Willems (BEL) v BYE

Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. Michaela Boev (BEL) 64 61
(10)Tara Moore (GBR) v BYE

(3)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v BYE
Steffi Distelmans (BEL) d. (wc)Joke De Kok (BEL) 62 64

Nilgen Ahmetspahic (SUI) d. Gael Cluytens (BEL) 62 61
(16)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v BYE

(4)Karla Mraz (FRA) v BYE
Kim Stubbe (BEL) d. Natalie Proese (GER) 61 62

Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (wc)Emma Janssen (BEL) 62 60
(12)Olga Brozda (POL) v BYE

(5)Emma Laine (FIN) v BYE
Vanessa Henke (GER) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 62 62

Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. Irina Tregub (RUS) 61 61
(14)Karen Barbat (DEN) v BYE

(6)Conny Perrin (SUI) v BYE
(wc)Lien Van Geel (BEL) v BYE

Andrea Ka (FRA) d. Natascha Kennis (NED) 60 60
(11)Karolina Nowak (GER) v BYE

(7)Kiki Bertens (NED) v BYE
Karolina Cechova (CZE) d. (wc)Elke Lemmens (BEL) 62 63

Neda Kozic (SRB) d. Nicky Van Dyck (BEL) 63 Ret.
(13)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v BYE

(8)Claudine Schaul (LUX) v BYE
Demi Schuurs (NED) d. (wc)Elise Mertens (BEL) 60 60

Sara Sussarello (ITA) v BYE
(15)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Justine Ozga (GER) d. Claudia Coppola (ITA) 63 63
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. (9)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 64 16 76(7)

(2)AnnaGiulia Remondina (ITA) d. (wc)Kirsten Willems (BEL) 60 61
Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. (10)Tara Moore (GBR) 36 63 62

(3)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Steffi Distelmans (BEL) 61 61
(16)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) d. Nilgen Ahmetspahic (SUI) 64 61

(4)Karla Mraz (FRA) d. Kim Stubbe (BEL) 60 60
Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (12)Olga Brozda (POL) 64 61

(5)Emma Laine (FIN) d. Vanessa Henke (GER) 62 64
Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (14)Karen Barbat (DEN) 64 16 62

(6)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (wc)Lien Van Geel (BEL) 61 63
Andrea Ka (FRA) d. (11)Karolina Nowak (GER) 63 32 Ret.

(7)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Karolina Cechova (CZE) 60 60
(13)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) d. Neda Kozic (SRB) 60 76(4)

(8)Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Demi Schuurs (NED) 64 63
(15)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Sara Sussarello (ITA) 63 63

Final Round

(1)Justine Ozga (GER) d. Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 75 75
(2)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 62 57 64
(3)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (16)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 64 64
(4)Karla Mraz (FRA) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 61 63
(5)Emma Laine (FIN) d. Quirine Lemoine (NED) 76(5) 62
(6)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Andrea Ka (FRA) 46 62 76(2)
(7)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (13)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 64 62
(8)Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (15)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 64 63
(wc)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (Q)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 63 30 Ret.

Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (Q)Emma Laine (FIN) 63 62
Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (6)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 75 Ret.

(4)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (wc)Goele Lemmens (BEL) 62 60
Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (Q)Conny Perrin (SUI) 64 61

(Q)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 63 61
(Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 26 60 64

(8)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 60 62
(Q)Karla Mraz (FRA) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 62 63

Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (wc)Alina Wessel (GER) 61 64
Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (3)Aniko Kapros (HUN) 64 62

(5)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Justine Ozga (GER) 57 64 64
(LL)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Mona Barthel (GER) 46 62 62

(wc)Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. (LL)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 26 60 63
(Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (2)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 75 64

Second Round

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (wc)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) 75 16 62
Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 64 64

Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (4)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 64 63
(Q)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) 63 Ret.

(Q)Karla Mraz (FRA) d. (8)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 63 64
Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 61 62

(LL)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (5)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 62 75
(wc)Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. (Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 16 61 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 67(9) 75 62
Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (Q)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 62 36 64

Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (Q)Karla Mraz (FRA) 64 75
(LL)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (wc)Sofie Oyen (BEL) 63 63

Semifinal

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 62 62
Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (LL)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 76(3) 64

Final

Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 46 62 63



$10k San Severo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (1) BYE
Nela PLATKOVA (CZE) defeated Francesca ROMANO (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (2) BYE
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Benedetta FASCIANI (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (3) BYE
Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) defeated Beatrice CARUSO (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (4) BYE
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-2

Iris KHANNA (AUT) (5) BYE
Simona STRUZZOLINO (ITA) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (6) BYE
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Milana SPREMO (SRB) (7) BYE
Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 6-2 6-2

Federica D'AMBROSIO (ITA) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Anna Maria BATTISTA (ITA) defeated Serena ANTONELLI (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Final Round

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (1) defeated Nela PLATKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-0
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (2) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 5-7 7-5 6-2
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (3) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-7(1) 6-4
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (4) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Iris KHANNA (AUT) (5) defeated Simona STRUZZOLINO (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (6) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Milana SPREMO (SRB) (7) defeated Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Federica D'AMBROSIO (ITA) defeated Anna Maria BATTISTA (ITA) 6-1 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (1) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Karina PIMKINA (RUS) 7-5 6-1

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) defeated Florence HARING (FRA) 6-1 7-5
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (6) 7-5 6-4

Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (4) defeated Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) 6-1 7-6(2)
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) defeated Valeria CASILLO (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) 0-6 6-3 6-0
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (7) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (5) 6-2 7-5
Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (3) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-0 6-4

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (8) defeated Federica D'AMBROSIO (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Diana ENACHE (ROU) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-4

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (2) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (1) 6-4 1-6 7-6(8)
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(3)

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (4) 7-5 6-1
Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (7) 7-5 2-6 7-6(5)

Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (3) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (8) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (2) defeated Anne SCHAEFER (GER) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) 6-4 6-2
Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (3) 6-0 7-6(2)
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (2) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (8) 6-3 7-5

Semifinal

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (2) 6-4 6-2

Final

Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 2-6 6-3 7-5


$10k Bol (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (1) BYE
Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-1 6-0

Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) BYE
Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) defeated Michelle FISCHER (GER) 6-3 6-1

Alina PETRAS (BUL) defeated Brina SPEGEL (SLO) 6-2 6-4
Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) BYE

Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Klara SOUKALOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-0
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (12) BYE

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (2) BYE
Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Nicole KALUZIK (GER) 6-2 6-2

Luca PUMP (HUN) BYE
Danea JONJIC (CRO) defeated Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3

Matea CURIC (CRO) defeated Tena LUKAS (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Matea CUTURA (CRO) BYE

Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-4
Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) (16) BYE

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (3) BYE
Nikolina Marija TURUDIC (CRO) defeated Dijana ARADINOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2

Karla POPOVIC (CRO) BYE
Saskia ANGERER (AUT) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-2 6-0

Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Helena POPOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4
Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) BYE

Hedda ODEGAARD (NOR) defeated Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (10) BYE

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (4) BYE
Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Katharina MORTH (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) BYE
Petra KOPIC (CRO) defeated Andela BRGULJAN (CRO) 6-3 6-2

Anja KOELL (AUT) defeated Justine BOURDON (BEL) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) BYE

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-2 6-3
Neira FATIC (BIH) (15) BYE

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (5) BYE
Derja TURHAN (TUR) defeated Barbora TRESTIKOVA (CZE) 6-1 Retired

Beata WAJDZIK (POL) BYE
Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) defeated Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) 6-3 6-0

Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Bernarda PERA (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) BYE

Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) defeated Hana PALUSKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (13) BYE

Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (6) BYE
Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 6-3 6-2

Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) BYE
Silvia MARTINKOVA (SVK) defeated Aleksandra LUDVIG (SRB) 6-4 2-6 6-1

Laura VALKOVA (SVK) defeated Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) 5-7 7-5 7-5
Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) BYE

Virginia TICA (ROU) defeated Jana BEZBRADICA (SRB) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (9) BYE

Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (7) BYE
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) 6-0 6-2

Besarta AVDULLAHI (SWE) BYE
Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) defeated Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) 6-4 6-1

Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) 6-0 6-1
Paulína PETRISKOVA (SVK) BYE

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Jasmin MATTER (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Zorica PETROV (SRB) (11) BYE

Tea FABER (CRO) (8) BYE
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 6-2 6-1

Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) BYE
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Blaga DELIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3

Ladina SOLER (SUI) defeated Julija JAUK (SLO) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Nika PRPIC (CRO) BYE

Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) defeated Ilijana IVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (14) BYE

2nd Round

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (1) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 6-0 7-6(5)
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3

Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 6-4 6-3
Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (12) 6-3 7-6(6)

Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (2) 6-2 6-4
Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Danea JONJIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3

Matea CURIC (CRO) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) (16) 1-1 Retired

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (3) defeated Nikolina Marija TURUDIC (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Saskia ANGERER (AUT) defeated Karla POPOVIC (CRO) 1-6 7-5 6-4

Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (10) defeated Hedda ODEGAARD (NOR) 6-1 6-2

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (4) 6-3 6-2
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Petra KOPIC (CRO) 6-2 6-2

Anja KOELL (AUT) defeated Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) (15) 6-4 6-3

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (5) defeated Derja TURHAN (TUR) 6-2 6-3
Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) defeated Beata WAJDZIK (POL) 6-0 6-2

Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (13) 7-6(5) 6-3

Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (6) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) defeated Silvia MARTINKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-4

Laura VALKOVA (SVK) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (9) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (7) defeated Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) 7-5 0-6 6-3
Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) defeated Besarta AVDULLAHI (SWE) 6-4 6-1

Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Paulína PETRISKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Zorica PETROV (SRB) (11) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 7-5 6-3

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) (8) 6-1 7-6(6)
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1

Ladina SOLER (SUI) defeated Nika PRPIC (CRO) 6-4 6-0
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (14) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1

3rd Round

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (1) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 6-3 6-2

Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Matea CURIC (CRO) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 7-5 6-4

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (3) defeated Saskia ANGERER (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (10) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3

Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 0-6 5-4 Retired
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Anja KOELL (AUT) 6-0 6-1

Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (5) 6-4 6-4
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 7-6(1) 6-2
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (9) defeated Laura VALKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-0

Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (7) defeated Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Zorica PETROV (SRB) (11) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4

Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (14) defeated Ladina SOLER (SUI) 6-2 7-5

Final Round

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (1) defeated Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) 6-2 6-0
Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Matea CURIC (CRO) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Simona DOBRA (CZE) (3) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (10) 7-5 6-3
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) 6-1 7-6(3)
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (9) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 6-0 6-3
Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (7) defeated Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (14) 7-6(4) 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Nicole RINER (SUI) (1) defeated Ida KRNIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) 7-5 6-3
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (5) 6-4 7-5

Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (4) 6-2 6-0
Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-3 6-1

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 6-2 6-4
Cindy CHALA (FRA) (6) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) 6-2 6-3

Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (8) 6-4 6-3
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Luca PUMP (HUN) 6-4 6-7(4) 7-5

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) defeated Irina KOTKINA (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Matea MEZAK (CRO) (3) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) 4-6 7-5 6-2

Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (7) 6-3 6-2
Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 6-3 6-0

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Petra CAPIN (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (2) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Nicole RINER (SUI) (1) 6-0 2-6 6-0
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 6-3 2-6 6-1

Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Cindy CHALA (FRA) (6) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Matea MEZAK (CRO) (3) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-0

Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) 7-6(5) 6-0
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 6-3 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) defeated Stephanie VOGT (LIE) 6-2 6-3
Cindy CHALA (FRA) (6) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Matea MEZAK (CRO) (3) defeated Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-0
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) 6-2 4-6 6-4 

Semifinal

Cindy CHALA (FRA) (6) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Matea MEZAK (CRO) (3) 0-6 6-4 6-4

Final

Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Cindy CHALA (FRA) (6) 6-3 7-6(5) 



$10k Astana (KAZ)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (1) BYE
Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Ana BATIRI (MDA) 6-4 6-2

Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) (2) BYE
Volha DUKO (BLR) defeated Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-3 6-3

Asiya DAIR (KAZ) BYE
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Daria TUAEVA (UZB) 6-1 6-1

Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) BYE
Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Hope JOHNSON (GBR) 6-2 7-6(2)

Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) BYE
Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) defeated Anna KECHKO (RUS) 5-7 6-3 7-6(3)

Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) BYE
Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) defeated Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) 6-4 7-5

Ksenia KHATSEY (RUS) defeated Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) 6-2 6-1
Latohina YULIYA (KAZ) defeated Olga NICOLIYUK (KAZ) 6-0 6-2

Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) 6-3 6-2
Marina ZHURBA (UKR) defeated Jenya PLEVAKO (KAZ) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (1) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Volha DUKO (BLR) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) (2) 6-2 6-3
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Asiya DAIR (KAZ) 6-1 6-1
Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) defeated Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Ksenia KHATSEY (RUS) defeated Latohina YULIYA (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Marina ZHURBA (UKR) 0-6 7-5 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (1) defeated Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) defeated Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) 7-6(4) 7-5

Ksenia KHATSEY (RUS) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 6-4 1-6 7-6(5)
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) 6-2 6-2

Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (4) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-3

Volha DUKO (BLR) defeated Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-4 6-2
Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) 2-6 6-2 6-4

Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (7) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-1 6-2

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Kamila RAFKAT (KAZ) 6-4 6-0
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) 6-1 6-4

Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (6) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) 6-1 0-6 6-4
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 7-6(8) 7-5
Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (2) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (1) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 6-0 6-3
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Ksenia KHATSEY (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (4) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 7-5 6-3
Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Volha DUKO (BLR) 6-3 6-3

Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 6-2 6-0

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) defeated Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (6) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (2) defeated Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-1 7-5

Quarterfinal

Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (1) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (5) 6-2 6-1
Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (4) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (8) 6-2 6-3
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (2) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (1) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (4) 4-6 7-5 6-0
Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (2) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (3) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Final

Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (1) defeated Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (2) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-4  

Last edited by tobi : Apr 20th, 2010 at 12:12 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Apr 25th, 2010, 10:56 PM   #160
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Apr 19

Code:
$50k Dothan (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Laura Siegemund (GER) v BYE
Whitney Jones (USA) d. Stephanie Todoric (USA) 60 60

Di Zhao (CHN) d. Alexia Rycroft (USA) 61 64
(5)Petra Rampre (SLO) v BYE

(2)Laura Robson (GBR) v BYE
Megan Falcon (USA) d. Jacqueline Cako (USA) 61 60

Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 64 62
(8)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Marija Mirosavljevic (SRB) 60 60

(3)Jennifer Elie (USA) v BYE
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Erica Krisan (USA) 62 26 62

Erin Carol Stephens (USA) d. Mami Inoue (USA) 61 60
(6)Teodora Mircic (SRB) v BYE

(4)Alina Jidkova (RUS) v BYE
Brittany Augustine (USA) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 60 64

Kate Fuller (USA) d. Tiffany Welford (AUS) 64 67(1) 76(5)
(7)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 60 60
(5)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 60 64

(2)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Megan Falcon (USA) 60 63
(8)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 62 60

(3)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 57 63 62
(6)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Erin Carol Stephens (USA) 62 61

Brittany Augustine (USA) d. (4)Alina Jidkova (RUS) 64 16 63
(7)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Kate Fuller (USA) 62 61

Final Round

(5)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (1)Laura Siegemund (GER) 46 76(5) 63
(2)Laura Robson (GBR) d. (8)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 64 64
(3)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (6)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 64 64
Brittany Augustine (USA) d. (7)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 64 63

Main Draw

First Round

Madison Brengle (USA) d. (LL)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 64 62
(Q)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 75 26 64

(Q)Brittany Augustine (USA) d. (Q) Petra Rampre (SLO) 63 61
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (8)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 62 62

(3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (wc)Shelby Rogers (USA) 46 63 62
(JE)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 67(7) 63 60

Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 67(3) 64 64
(5)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) 64 64

(7)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 76(5) 60
Abigail Spears (USA) d. (wc)Julie Ditty (USA) 76(5) 76(3)

(wc)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 60 36 60
(4)Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. Carly Gullickson (USA) 62 63

(6)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 75 64
Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Shannon Golds (AUS) 62 62

(wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Alison Riske (USA) 36 64 63
(2)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Angela Haynes (USA) 60 62

Second Round

(Q)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 64 61
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (Q)Brittany Augustine (USA) 60 63

(3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (JE)Heather Watson (GBR) 61 62
(5)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. Elena Chalova (RUS) 63 60

Abigail Spears (USA) d. (7)Michaella Krajicek (NED) 26 76(5) 76(5)
(wc)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (4)Lilia Osterloh (USA) 62 36 62

(6)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 62 63
(2)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 75 75

Quarterfinal

(Q)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 46 63 61
(5)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 75 60

Abigail Spears (USA) d. (wc)Jamie Hampton (USA) 64 67(5) 64
(6)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (2)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 62 62

Semifinal

(5)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (Q)Laura Robson (GBR) 60 62
(6)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Abigail Spears (USA) 63 64

Final

(5)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (6)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 61 64



$25k Bari (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) v BYE
Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (15)Karina Pimkina (RUS) 63 63

(2)Julia Mayr (ITA) v BYE
(11)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Natasha Piludu (ITA) 60 60

(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v BYE
Diana Enache (ROU) d. (10)Florence Haring (FRA) 63 63

(4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v BYE
(9)Federica Quercia (ITA) v BYE

(5)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v BYE
(16)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Alessia Carrozzo (ITA) 62 61

(6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v BYE
(14)Svenja Weidemann (GER) d. Ekaterina Strogonova (RUS) 64 61

(7)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v BYE
Astrid Besser (ITA) d. (13)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 63 62

(8)Alice Moroni (ITA) v BYE
(12)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (wc)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 62 16 64

Final Round

(1)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Angelique van der Meet (NED) 36 76(3) 76(1)
(2)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (11)Constance Sibille (FRA) 64 61
(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Diana Enache (ROU) 64 62
(4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (9)Federica Quercia (ITA) 60 64
(16)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (5)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 36 61 62
(6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (14)Svenja Weidemann (GER) 64 75
(7)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Astrid Besser (ITA) 63 57 63
(12)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (8)Alice Moroni (ITA) 64 63

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (1)Renata Voracova (CZE) 62 62
(Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Greta Arn (HUN) 75 75

(wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) 16 64 64
(5)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (LL)Alice Moroni (ITA) 62 64

Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 76(0) 75
(wc)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (wc)Carmen Pinto (ITA) 46 64 62

(wc)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 64 76(4)
(7)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 61 62

(LL)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (LL)Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 36 76(4)
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 46 63 63

Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (Q)Julia Mayr (ITA) 57 62 61
(3)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 26 64 64

(8)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 64 64
(Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (LL)Astrid Besser (ITA) 62 61

Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (Q)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 61 60
(2)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 36 75 61

Second Round

(Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 62 62
(5)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 63 16 62

Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (wc)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 64 63
(7)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (wc)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 76(3) 64

Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (LL)Angelique van der Meet (NED) 61 61
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (3)Darya Kustova (BLR) 36 62 62

(8)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. (Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 76 75
(2)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 75 46 62

Quarterfinal

(Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (5)Anna Floris (ITA) 63 75
(7)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 57 64 64

Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 26 75 62
(2)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (8)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 46 62 61

Semifinal

(7)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 75 75
(2)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 67(5) 64 62

Final

(2)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (7)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 64 62



$25k Changwon (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (wc)Joohyoung Kim (KOR) 60 36 62
Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) d. Ji-Hyun Oh (KOR) 61 64

Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 76(5) 63
(13)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 76(3) 64

(2)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (wc)Jung-Eun Kim (KOR) 75 64
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 63 63

Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. (wc)Jin Yoo (KOR) 62 62
(12)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) 61 62

Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. (3)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 64 16 76(5)
Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 63 63

Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Jessy Rompies (INA) 64 61
(14)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. In-Young Hwang (KOR) 60 62

(4)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Hye-Min Lee (KOR) 63 64
Yi Chen (TPE) d. Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 36 63 63

Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. Hye-Mi Byun (KOR) 64 62
(11)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 75 63

(5)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR) 75 63
Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Yue Yuan (CHN) 62 62

Erika Takao (JPN) d. Ji-Ae Kim (KOR) 61 62
(9)Monika Wejnert (AUS) d. Anna Zaja (GER) 63 63

(6)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (wc)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 60 62
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) 62 61

Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. (wc)So-Ra Lee (KOR) 60 61
(16)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 63 62

(7)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 64 36 61
Mi Yoo (KOR) d. (wc)Dan-Bi Park (KOR) 60 60

Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) d. (wc)Hae-Jin Oh (KOR)
(10)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Hyojung Yea (KOR) 64 62

(8)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) d. Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) 64 62
Anna Livadaru (GER) d. Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) 64 60

Anna Orlik (BLR) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 62 46 63
(15)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. Yi Zhong (CHN) 26 62 62

Second Round

(1)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 61 61
Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (13)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 62 76(4)

(2)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 75 63
(12)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Na-Lae Han (KOR) 62 60

Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 75 64
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (14)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 16 63 64

(4)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 63 64
(11)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Kaori Onishi (JPN) 76(6) 63

(5)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 61 61
Erika Takao (JPN) d. (9)Monika Wejnert (AUS) 16 61 61

Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (6)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 61 64
(16)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 62 36 63

Mi Yoo (KOR) d. (7)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 63 61
(10)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) 63 76(5)

(8)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 64 75
(15)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. Anna Orlik (BLR) 64 62

Final Round

Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (1)Ganna Piven (UKR) 76(3) 63
(12)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (2)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 36 62 61
Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 60 75
(4)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (11)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 62 63
Erika Takao (JPN) d. (5)Ling Zhang (HKG) 61 75
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (16)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 61 62
Mi Yoo (KOR) v (10)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 75 36 76(5)
(8)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) v (15)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 75 26 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (wc)Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR) 61 60
(wc)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 64 21 Ret.

So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 46 62 63
(Q)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 63 64

(Q)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. Junri Namigata (JPN) 62 60
(Q)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 64 75

(Q)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) d. Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 32 Ret.
(5)Melanie South (GBR) d. (Q)Erika Takao (JPN) 36 76(1) 64

(7)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 60 63
Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 63 62

(Q)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Mi Yoo (KOR) 76(9) 64
(3)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 63 61

(Q)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (8)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 75 63
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 61 61

Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (wc)Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR) 61 63
(2)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 60 62

Second Round

(wc)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. (1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 61 75
So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 57 63

(Q)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (Q)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 67(1) 61 63
(5)Melanie South (GBR) d. (Q)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 75 64

Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (7)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 75 63
(Q)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (3)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 63 46 76(4)

Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (Q)Na Ri Kim (KOR) 46 62 64
(2)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 60 75

Quarterfinal

So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) 63 63
(Q)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (5)Melanie South (GBR) 64 60

Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 76(1) 61
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (2)Misaki Doi (JPN) 62 7-6(4)

Semifinal

(Q)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 62 63
Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 62 64

Final

Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 36 64 62



$25k Poza Rica (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

(1)Gira Schofield (USA) v BYE
Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. (2)Ivana King (USA) 62 63
(3)Jessica Cohen (FRA) d. Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) 46 75 62
(4)Hilary Toole (USA) d. Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 62 46 61
Alejandra Lozano (MEX) d. Simone Frank (CAN) 60 60
Claudia Razzeto (PER) d. Jacqueline Lorne (MEX) 60 60
Yawna Allen (USA) d. Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 60 62
Ana Victoria Pimienta (MEX) d. Beatriz Magdalena Flores (MEX) 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Alexandra Riley (USA) 60 60
Christine Kandler (AUT) d. (wc)Victoria Lozano (MEX) 63 64

Gally De Wael (BEL) d. (Q)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 62 64
(7)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Natalia Cheng (BRA) 75 61

(3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (Q)Yawna Allen (USA) 60 60
Giannina Minieri (CHI) d. (Q)Alejandra Lozano (MEX) 62 62

Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. (Q)Ana Victoria Pimienta (MEX) 64 62
(5)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (Q)Claudia Razzeto (PER) 75 62

(6)Lena Litvak (USA) d. (Q)Jessica Cohen (FRA) 63 63
Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) d. (wc)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 63 76(4)

Macall Harkins (USA) d. (wc)Alina Sullivan (MEX) 63 62
(4)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (Q)Hilary Toole (USA) 62 62

Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (8)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 62 36 64
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) d. (wc)Carolina Maso (MEX) 60 61

(LL)Ivana King (USA) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 57 63 63
(2)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (Q)Gira Schofield (USA) 63 64

Second Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Christine Kandler (AUT) 61 61
(7)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Gally De Wael (BEL) 64 63

(3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Giannina Minieri (CHI) 60 62
Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. (5)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 76(3) 36 75

(6)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) 61 63
(4)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Macall Harkins (USA) 75 64

Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 60 61
(2)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (LL)Ivana King (USA) 62 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (7)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 62 63
(3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Yana Koroleva (RUS) 62 64

(4)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (6)Lena Litvak (USA) 75 61
(2)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 62 62

Semifinal

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 76(4)
(2)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (4)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 64 57 63

Final

(2)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (1)Julia Cohen (USA) 64 61



$10k Torrent (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Magda LINETTE (POL) (1) BYE
Irina TREGUB (RUS) defeated Claudia ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) defeated Aina MOREY JUAN (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Andrea MEDINA TOMAS (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) (2) BYE
Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-0 6-2

Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) defeated Neus BESTARD POMAR (ESP) 6-2 1-6 6-1
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) BYE

Bianca KOCH (GER) (3) BYE
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Nicole FOSSA HUERGO (ITA) 6-1 6-4

Beatrice PAROLAI (ITA) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-1 6-2

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (4) BYE
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Takhmina BURKHANOVA (TJK) 6-1 6-2

Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) BYE

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (5) BYE
Bianca SCHLUMBERGER (GER) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 2-6 7-5 6-4

Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (6) BYE
Carla TUR MARI (ESP) defeated Irene GANDARA GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0

Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) defeated Chiara BASSO BASSET (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) BYE

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) (7) BYE
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Nadezda DEMIDENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Po-Kuen LAM (HKG) defeated Milou PIETERSZ (NED) 7-5 6-4
Monica PUIG (PUR) defeated Angela TEJEDOR ESPINOSA (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (8) BYE
Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) defeated Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Nuria SANJURJO (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Chiara TROVI (ITA) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-4

2nd Round

Magda LINETTE (POL) (1) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) (2) 4-1 Retired
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Bianca KOCH (GER) (3) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-0 7-5
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Beatrice PAROLAI (ITA) 6-3 6-0

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (4) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) defeated Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (5) defeated Bianca SCHLUMBERGER (GER) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) defeated Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (6) defeated Carla TUR MARI (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 6-3 1-6 7-6(4)

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) (7) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Monica PUIG (PUR) defeated Po-Kuen LAM (HKG) 6-2 6-0

Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Chiara TROVI (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Final Round

Magda LINETTE (POL) (1) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) (3) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (4) 6-4 6-1
Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (5) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (6) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Monica PUIG (PUR) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) (7) 6-0 6-0
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (8) 6-3 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (1) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (8) defeated Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) 6-1 6-4

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (3) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-3 7-5
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-3 0-6 6-4
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (5) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (6) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-0 4-6 6-3
Monica PUIG (PUR) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 2-6 6-0
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (4) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-4 6-0

Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (7) 6-1 6-4
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 1-6 6-4 6-2

Andrea KA (FRA) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-4 4-1 Retired
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0 

2nd Round

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (1) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (8) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-3 6-2

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (3) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (5) 6-3 6-1

Monica PUIG (PUR) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (6) 6-0 6-3
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (4) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 6-2 7-5

Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Andrea KA (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-5

Quarterfinal

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (1) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (8) 6-2 6-2
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (3) 6-0 3-6 6-3
Monica PUIG (PUR) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (4) 6-3 7-5
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Semifinal

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (1) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 5-1 Retired
Monica PUIG (PUR) defeated Magda LINETTE (POL) 6-1 6-1

Final

Monica PUIG (PUR) defeated Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (1) 3-6 6-1 6-2 



$10k Sibenik (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (1) BYE
Alena LUEF (AUT) BYE

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) BYE
Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) BYE

Katharina MORTH (AUT) defeated Karla POPOVIC (CRO) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) defeated Petra CAPIN (CRO) Walkover

Anja KOELL (AUT) BYE
Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) BYE

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) BYE
Dasa ORLIC (SLO) BYE

Saskia ANGERER (AUT) BYE
Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) BYE

Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Ana VUKELJA (CRO) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1

Nika KOVAC (SLO) BYE
Zorica PETROV (SRB) (9) BYE

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (3) BYE
Valeria DANILOVA (RUS) BYE

Ana Marija BANIC (CRO) BYE
Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) BYE

Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Ana GASPAROVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-0
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 6-3 6-4

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) BYE
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (10) BYE

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (4) BYE
Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) BYE

Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) BYE
Flavia PORRU (ITA) BYE

Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Livia CUTORE (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH) 6-3 7-6(8)

Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) BYE
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (13) BYE

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (5) BYE
Melita FERJANIC (CRO) BYE

Justine BOURDON (BEL) BYE
Andela BRGULJAN (CRO) BYE

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) 6-3 6-3
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Sabina JERESIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3

Alina PETRAS (BUL) BYE
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (14) BYE

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (6) BYE
Brina SPEGEL (SLO) BYE

Jasmin MATTER (SUI) BYE
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) BYE

Sara PILIC (ITA) defeated Mara ZOVKO (CRO) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) defeated Mia TOPIC (CRO) 6-4 6-1

Matea CUTURA (CRO) BYE
Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (11) BYE

Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (7) BYE
Ilaria POPOVIC (AUS) BYE

Andreea-Patricia BRAICA (ROU) BYE
Luca PUMP (HUN) BYE

Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-3

Ilijana IVIC (CRO) BYE
Margarida MOURA (POR) (15) BYE

Tea FABER (CRO) (8) BYE
Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) BYE

Solene FICHEUX (FRA) BYE
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) BYE

Matea CURIC (CRO) defeated Silvia MARTINKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-0
Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4

Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) BYE
Neira FATIC (BIH) (12) BYE

2nd Round

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (1) defeated Alena LUEF (AUT) 7-6(2) 6-2
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) 6-2 6-1

Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) defeated Katharina MORTH (AUT) 6-4 7-6(5)
Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) defeated Anja KOELL (AUT) 7-6(7) 6-0

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Saskia ANGERER (AUT) 1-6 6-3 7-5

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 6-0 6-0
Zorica PETROV (SRB) (9) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) 6-4 6-0

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (3) defeated Valeria DANILOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) defeated Ana Marija BANIC (CRO) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (10) 7-5 0-6 6-3

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (4) defeated Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) 7-5 6-4
Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) defeated Flavia PORRU (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-4
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (13) defeated Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) 2-6 6-0 7-6(0)

Melita FERJANIC (CRO) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (5) 4-6 1-0 Retired
Justine BOURDON (BEL) defeated Andela BRGULJAN (CRO) 6-3 7-5

Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (14) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 6-1 6-1

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (6) defeated Brina SPEGEL (SLO) 6-2 6-1
Jasmin MATTER (SUI) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 6-3 2-6 6-1

Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) defeated Sara PILIC (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (11) 6-2 6-3

Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (7) defeated Ilaria POPOVIC (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Andreea-Patricia BRAICA (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Margarida MOURA (POR) (15) defeated Ilijana IVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-1

Tea FABER (CRO) (8) defeated Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) 6-1 6-3
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 7-5 6-4

Matea CURIC (CRO) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-1 6-4
Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) (12) 6-0 6-1

3rd Round

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (1) 6-2 6-4
Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) defeated Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) 6-2 7-5

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Zorica PETROV (SRB) (9) 6-4 6-4

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (3) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2

Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (4) 7-6(2) Retired
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (13) 6-2 3-2 Retired

Justine BOURDON (BEL) defeated Melita FERJANIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (14) 6-4 6-4

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (6) defeated Jasmin MATTER (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 6-7(1) 7-6(3) 6-0

Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (7) defeated Luca PUMP (HUN) 6-0 6-1
Margarida MOURA (POR) (15) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-1 2-6 6-3

Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) (8) 7-5 6-3
Matea CURIC (CRO) defeated Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) 7-5 6-4 

Final Round

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-3
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) 6-1 6-1
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (3) 6-3 6-2
Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Justine BOURDON (BEL) 6-2 6-4
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (6) defeated Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) 7-6(0) 6-2
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (7) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) (15) 6-3 6-3
Matea CURIC (CRO) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) 7-6(6) 6-2
Leonie MEKEL (NED) defeated Ida KRNIC (CRO) 6-2 6-1

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Matea CURIC (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-1
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (8) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-4

Conny PERRIN (SUI) (4) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 7-5 6-2
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3

Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) 6-4 7-5
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (7) 6-1 7-5
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 6-2 6-4
Matea MEZAK (CRO) (3) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 6-0 3-2 Retired

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (5) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) 6-2 5-7 6-4

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Cindy CHALA (FRA) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (2) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 6-3 6-3 

2nd Round

Leonie MEKEL (NED) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (1) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (8) defeated Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) 6-2 6-1

Conny PERRIN (SUI) (4) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-0
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 6-2 6-0

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Matea MEZAK (CRO) (3) 6-4 2-6 6-4

Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (5) 6-2 6-1
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (2) 6-1 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Leonie MEKEL (NED) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (8) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Conny PERRIN (SUI) (4) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (6) 7-5 6-2
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) 6-3 6-1
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 6-4 7-5

Semifinal

Conny PERRIN (SUI) (4) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) 6-2 6-1
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) 6-1 6-3 

Final

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) (4) 6-2 6-1 



$10k Almaty (KAZ)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Kamila RAFKAT (KAZ) 6-3 6-2
Anna KECHKO (RUS) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (2) defeated Ana BATIRI (MDA) 6-2 6-1
Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) defeated Anastassiya BESSARAB (KAZ) 6-1 7-5

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (3) defeated Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) 6-0 6-2
Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) defeated Latohina YULIYA (KAZ) 6-0 6-0

Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) defeated Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) (4) 6-3 6-3
Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 6-4 6-1

Ester MASURI (ISR) (5) defeated Jenya PLEVAKO (KAZ) 6-3 6-0
Dinara IMAZHANOVA (KAZ) defeated Daria TUAEVA (UZB) 7-6(3) 6-3

Marina ZHURBA (UKR) defeated Hope JOHNSON (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Volha DUKO (BLR) defeated Izabella ISMAILOVA (KAZ) 6-1 6-1

Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) defeated Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-2 6-1

Ksenia KHATSEY (RUS) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 6-7(3) 1-2 Retired
Asiya DAIR (KAZ) defeated Mariam ALTYNBAEVA (USA) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Anna KECHKO (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (2) defeated Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) 6-4 6-4
Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (3) 6-3 7-6(5)
Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) 6-3 7-6(9)
Ester MASURI (ISR) (5) defeated Dinara IMAZHANOVA (KAZ) 6-1 6-0
Volha DUKO (BLR) defeated Marina ZHURBA (UKR) 7-5 6-3
Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) defeated Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Ksenia KHATSEY (RUS) defeated Asiya DAIR (KAZ) 7-5 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Alisa OGORODOVA (UZB) 6-4 6-0
Ester MASURI (ISR) defeated Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-3 6-3

Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) defeated Ksenia KHATSEY (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (5) 3-6 7-5 6-3

Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (3) defeated Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) 7-5 6-2
Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 3-6 7-5 6-3

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) 6-2 6-3
Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (7) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (8) defeated Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 2-6 6-3 7-6(6)

Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) defeated Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) 6-3 7-5
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 6-3 2-6 6-2

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
Karina ISAYAN (RUS) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) defeated Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-0 6-2
Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (2) defeated Volha DUKO (BLR) 6-3 6-0 

2nd Round

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-2

Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (3) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (7) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (8) defeated Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-1

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Karina ISAYAN (RUS) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (2) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) 6-4 3-6 7-5

Quarterfinal

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) 6-2 6-3
Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (3) defeated Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (7) 6-3 6-2
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (8) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (2) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (6) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (3) 6-4 6-2
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (2) 6-1 6-3

Final

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) 7-5 4-6 6-4 



$10k Mie (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maki ARAI (JPN) (1) BYE
Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-1

Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) (2) defeated Haruka ITO (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Shiori ARAKI (JPN) defeated Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-4 6-2

Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) (3) defeated Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Kaori AOYAMA (JPN) defeated Chika OGAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) defeated Minami ONISHI (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Michika OZEKI (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Yukino EMI (JPN) 6-0 6-2

Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Yukako NOI (JPN) 6-3 7-6(7)
Emiko ITO (JPN) defeated Mayu OGAMI (JPN) 6-3 6-3

Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Mina MATSUBA (JPN) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Maki ARAI (JPN) (1) defeated Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) (2) defeated Shiori ARAKI (JPN) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) (3) defeated Kaori AOYAMA (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 6-0 6-4
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 6-2 7-6(3)
Emiko ITO (JPN) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) defeated Mina MATSUBA (JPN) 6-1 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (1) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Ellen BARRY (NZL) defeated Chihiro OASA (JPN) 7-5 6-3

Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (5) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) 6-1 6-2

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (4) defeated Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Akiko OMAE (JPN) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) 6-3 7-6(3)
Maya KATO (JPN) (7) defeated Miyabi INOUE (JPN) 6-3 6-3

Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (6) 6-4 6-4
Emiko ITO (JPN) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (3) 6-2 6-3

Kazusa ITO (JPN) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) (8) 6-3 6-1
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-4

Yumi NAKANO (JPN) defeated Misa EGUCHI (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Qiang WANG (CHN) (2) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-3 6-3 

2nd Round

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (1) defeated Ellen BARRY (NZL) 6-1 6-2
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (5) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) 6-3 6-3

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (4) defeated Akiko OMAE (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) (7) 6-2 6-1

Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) defeated Emiko ITO (JPN) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Kazusa ITO (JPN) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) defeated Qiang WANG (CHN) (2) 6-2 7-5

Quarterfinal

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (1) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (5) 6-3 6-1
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (4) 6-2 2-6 7-5
Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 6-1 6-3

Semifinal

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (1) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) defeated Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) 6-2 1-6 6-3 

Final

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (1) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 6-0 6-4 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old May 2nd, 2010, 11:05 PM   #161
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Apr 26

Code:
$100k+H Cagnes Sur Mer (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 63 63
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 62 16 64

Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. Doroteja Eric (SRB) 62 16 64
(8)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 61 64

(2)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) d. Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 64 63
Emilie Bacquet (FRA) d. (wc)Alix Collombon (FRA) 63 76(4)

Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (wc)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 62 61
(5)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 61 63

(3/wc)Eloisa Compostizo De Andres (ESP) d. Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 64 75
Astrid Besser (ITA) d. Barbara Bonic (SRB) 62 62

Ema Burgic (BIH) d. (wc)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 16 64 62
(6)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 61 62

Nina Zander (GER) d. (4)Anna Smith (GBR) 63 Ret.
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Morgane Pons (FRA) 61 76(4)

Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (wc)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 62 63
(7)Karla Mraz (FRA) d. (wc)Lou Brouleau (FRA) 62 63

Second Round

(1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 64 62
(8)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 76(4) 63

Emilie Bacquet (FRA) d. (2)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 76(1) 16 62
(5)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 63 62

(3/wc)Eloisa Compostizo De Andres (ESP) d. Astrid Besser (ITA) 57 60 61
Ema Burgic (BIH) d. (6)Darija Jurak (CRO) 26 75 60

Nina Zander (GER) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 75 Ret.
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (7)Karla Mraz (FRA) 61 64

Final Round

(8)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 76(5) 62
(5)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 06 61 62
Ema Burgic (BIH) d. (3/wc)Eloisa Compostizo De Andres (ESP) 75 16 64
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Nina Zander (GER) 63 61

Main Draw

First Round


(1)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) d. (Q)Ema Burgic (BIH) 62 63
Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 63 46 64

Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (LL)Eloisa Compostizo De Andres (ESP) 46 64 61
(7)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 63 60

(4)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (wc)Severine Beltrame (FRA) 36 62 64
(wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (Q)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 63 63

Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) 75 75
(5)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 60 57 63

(6)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (wc)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 61 76(7)
Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 61 62

Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. (wc)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 62 76(3)
(3)Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 61 61

Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (8)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 76(7) 62
Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 63 62

Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. (Q)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 61 36 62
(2)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 61 60

Second Round

(1)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) d. Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 16 64 76(8)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (7)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 64 46 64

(wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (4)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 26 64 63
(5)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Darya Kustova (BLR) 62 16 64

Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (6)Tatjana Malek (GER) 46 63 63
Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. (3)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 63 61

Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 64 62
(2)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. Monica Niculescu (ROU) 64 64

Quarterfinal

Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (1)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 64 16 63
(5)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 61 61

Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. Arantxa Rus (NED) 61 62
Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. (2)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 75 62

Semifinal

Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (5)Kristina Barrois (GER) 76(6) 16 75
Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) 62 67(4) 64

Final

Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 63 62



$50k Gifu (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Kei Sekine (JPN) 62 63
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 64 61

Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. (wc)Shiho Omachi (JPN) 60 61
Saori Karikomi (JPN) d. (7)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 64 64

(wc)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. (2)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 62 63
Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (wc)Anna Tajima (JPN) 62 62

(wc)Yuriko Sakai (JPN) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 53 Ret.
(5)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 62 75

(3)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 61 62
Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. (wc)Ayana Tajima (JPN) 60 60

Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Akari Inoue (JPN) 63 64
Alize Lim (FRA) d. (8)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 64 76(1)

(4)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Maya Kato (JPN) 61 63
Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 62 63

Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (wc)Miki Ukai (JPN) 76(5) 63
(6)Erika Takao (JPN) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 46 64 61

2nd Round

Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 61 60
Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. Saori Karikomi (JPN) 62 62

Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (wc)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 63 26 61
(5)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Yuriko Sakai (JPN) 64 62

(3)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 64 26 63
Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 60 63

(4)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 75 62
(6)Erika Takao (JPN) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 61 62

Final Round

Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 64 26 63
Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (5)Qiang Wang (CHN) 60 61
(3)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Misa Eguchi (JPN) 63 57 61
(4)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (6)Erika Takao (JPN) 64 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 67(7) 63 64
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Ganna Piven (UKR) 60 63

So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Yuko Adachi (JPN) 61 60
(6)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. Jade Curtis (GBR) 61 62

(3)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (wc)Yurika Aoki (JPN) 64 61
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 75 63

Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 61 61
(7)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 63 63

(8)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Melanie South (GBR) 57 75 60
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (Q)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 76(2) 63

(SR)Ellen Barry (NZL) d. (wc)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 63 75
(4)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 63 62

(Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (5)Junri Namigata (JPN) 63 67(5) 75
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Akiko Omae (JPN) 63 61

Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. (Q)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 62 63
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (Q)Marina Erakovic (NZL) 62 61

Second Round

Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (1)Yurika Sema (JPN) 36 76(4) 76(4)
(6)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 63 64

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (3)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 64 46 63
(7)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 63 63

(8)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 64 62
(4)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (SR)Ellen Barry (NZL) 63 62

Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) 63 62
Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. (2)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 16 63 75

Quarterfinal

Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (6)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 64 64
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (7)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 76(0) 60

(8)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (4)Misaki Doi (JPN) 64 64
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 16 75 64

Semifinal

Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 64 63
(8)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 64 62

Final

(8)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 63 36 63



$50k Charlottesville (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. (1)Jennifer Elie (USA) 46 63 63
Stephanie Theiler (SUI) d. Stacia Kissell (USA) 64 61

Anna Mamalat (USA) d. Grace Leake (USA) 75 64
(5)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Katie Gater (GBR) 61 62

(2)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (Alt)Maria Fuccillo (USA) 63 63
Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) d. Jennifer Stevens (USA) 61 63

Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 62 63
(7)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Joelle Kissell (USA) 60 61

(3)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 64 64
Tiya Rolle (USA) d. (wc)Erin Vierra (USA) 75 63

Molly O'Koniewski (USA) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 62 62
(6)Kristie Ahn (USA) d. Megan Falcon (USA) 76(5) 63

(4)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 63 61
Brittany Augustine (USA) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 64 26 60

Diana Nakic (SLO) d. Erica Krisan (USA) 61 61
(8)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (wc)Natalie Edell (USA) 61 60

2nd Round

Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 60 60
(5)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Anna Mamalat (USA) 60 62

Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) d. (2)Petra Rampre (SLO) 75 61
(7)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 46 62 61

(3)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Tiya Rolle (USA) 62 60
(6)Kristie Ahn (USA) d. Molly O'Koniewski (USA) 64 62

(4)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 61 64
(8)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Diana Nakic (SLO) 36 64 64

Final Round

(5)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Shikha Uberoi (IND) 64 36 64
(7)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) 63 67(6) 60
(3)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (6)Kristie Ahn (USA) 62 76(4)
(4)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (8)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 63 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Rossana de los Rios (PAR) d. (wc)Lena Litvak (USA) 63 75
Madison Brengle (USA) d. (wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 67(4) 75 63

Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (wc)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 62 63
(6)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (LL)Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) 26 60 63

Laura Robson (GBR) d. (4)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 46 62 63
Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (Q)Johanna Konta (AUS) 76(2) 57 61

(wc)Julie Ditty (USA) d. (Q)Ahsha Rolle (USA) 63 26 63
(8)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 64 63

(5)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 60 75
(LL)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Carly Gullickson (USA) 62 63

Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (LL) Shikha Uberoi (IND) 75 60
(3)Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. Angela Haynes (USA) 63 64

(7)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. (Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 60 64
Arina Rodionova (RUS) d.Kimberly Couts (USA) 63 06 61

Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (LL) Kristie Ahn (USA) 62 63
(2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 64 62

Second Round

Madison Brengle (USA) d. (1)Rossana de los Rios (PAR) 64 36 63
Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (6)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 64 76(0)

Laura Robson (GBR) d. Elena Chalova (RUS) 60 10 Ret.
(8)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (wc)Julie Ditty (USA) 61 26 62

(5)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. (LL)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 63 36 60
(3)Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 61 61

Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (7)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 62 26 64
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 26 62 63

Quarterfinal

Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 63 36 61
(8)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Laura Robson (GBR) 26 75 63

(5)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. (3)Lilia Osterloh (USA) 64 61
Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 61 57 63

Semifinal

Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (8)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 75 64
(5)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 64 64

Final

(5)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 62 64



$25k Brescia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Vanessa Henke (GER) d. (1)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 62 63
(9)Courtney B. Dolehide (USA) d. (wc)Tamara Slijepcevic (SRB) 61 62

(2)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) d. Rebecca Spinello (ITA) 60 62
(wc)Jelena Simic (BIH) d. (16)Iris Khanna (AUT) 63 62

(3)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Sara Sussarello (ITA) 62 61
Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (12)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 63 63

(4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Carlotta Sartori (ITA) 60 60
(15)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. Alice Savoretti (ITA) 63 61

(5)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Giulia Lambiase (ITA) 60 61
(13)Diana Enache (ROU) d. (wc)Martina Zavarise (ITA) 63 61

(6)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 36 62 61
(11)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 62 64

(7)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (wc)Francesca Sella (ITA) 36 64 61
(10)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Martina Spigarelli (ITA) 62 62

(8)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (wc)Stefania Fadabini (ITA) 60 61
(wc)Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB) d. (14)Giulia Gasparri (ITA) 63 60

Final Round

Vanessa Henke (GER) d. (9)Courtney B. Dolehide (USA) 76(3) 62
(2)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) d. (wc)Jelena Simic (BIH) 61 60
(3)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Milana Spremo (SRB) 63 61
(15)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. (4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 75 46 64
(13)Diana Enache (ROU) d. (5)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 63 64
(11)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (6)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 41 Ret.
(7)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (10)Constance Sibille (FRA) 36 75 62
(8)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (wc)Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB) 60 60

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. (1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 63 67(3) 62
(wc)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (Q)Diana Enache (ROU) 63 64

(Q)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 67(7) 76(5) 76(3)
(8)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (wc)Michaela Frlicka (GER) 60 60

(3)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) 63 46 75
Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (wc)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 60 62

(Q)Vanessa Henke (GER) d. (wc)Alice Moroni (ITA) 64 62
(6)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 61 62

(7)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (Q)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 64 63
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (LL) Courtney B. Dolehide (USA) 63 60

Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 61 46 60
Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (4)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 76(1) 36 62

(5)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (Q)Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 26 61
(Q)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 75 61

Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 63 63
(2)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 46 76(5) 75

Second Round

(wc)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (Q)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 64 67(3) 62
(8)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (Q)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 61 64

(3)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 63 06 63
(6)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. (Q)Vanessa Henke (GER) 46 75 61

(7)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 62 64
Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 76(5) 61

(5)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (Q)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 36 64 61
(2)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 62 61

Quarterfinal

(8)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (wc)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 64 64
(6)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. (3)Xinyun Han (CHN) 62 62

Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (7)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 61 36 63
(2)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (5)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 63 63

Semifinal

(8)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (6)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 61 64
(2)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 63 63

Final

(8)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (2)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 61 64



$25k Ipswich (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Dianne Hollands (NZL) v BYE
Brooke Hardy (AUS) d. Emily Burns (AUS) 75 76(5)

Jennifer Nguyen (AUS) d. Ebony Panoho (AUS) 62 62
Mia Vriens (AUS) d. Philippa Tepper (AUS) 61 61

(2)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v BYE
Amy Sneath (AUS) d. Shannon Beckett (AUS) 64 63

Elizabeth James (AUS) d. Nicole Collie (AUS) 46 75 76(5)
Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS) d. Chloe Lowe (AUS) 62 62

(3)Sophie Letcher (AUS) v BYE
Kassandra Dunser (AUS) d. Nives Baric (AUS) 75 63

Emily Hewson (AUS) d. Ashley Keir (AUS) 63 62
Hiromi Okazaki (JPN) d. Stacey Kyriakopoulos (AUS) 62 36 64

(4)Lara Rafful (BRA) v BYE
Alexandra Tsinanis (AUS) d. Kayla Stevenson (AUS) 62 61

Yang Pang (CHN) d. Brooke Taylor (AUS) 62 61
Lyann Hoang (AUS) d. Jenny Thuy Le (AUS) 16 64 62

(5)Renee Binnie (AUS) v BYE
Maya Wakui (JPN) d. Charlotte Fuller (AUS) 62 63

Harriet Sheahan (AUS) d. Martina Hudaly (AUS) 60 63
Katy O'Shea (AUS) d. Ashley Krysiak (AUS) 62 75

(6)Lejla Husic (AUS) v BYE
Brittany Teei (NZL) d. Natalie Barbir (AUS) 64 60

Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) d. Rachel Pisarev (AUS) 46 61 75
Gussie O'Sullivan (AUS) d. Sinead Disaya (AUS) 60 62

(7)Montana Grenfell (AUS) v BYE
Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) d. Morgan Brand (AUS) 64 62

Sandy Vo (AUS) d. Bianca Chidrawi (AUS) 61 62
Katarina Dikosauljevic (AUS) d. Breanna Tilly (AUS) 60 63

Anneliese Tepper (AUS) d. (8)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) 57 62 63
Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Eden Cartwright (AUS) 61 61

Erin Billett (AUS) d. Jessica Humbert (AUS) 63 63
Stefani Stojic (AUS) d. Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 64 62

Second Round

(1)Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. Brooke Hardy (AUS) 61 62
Mia Vriens (AUS) d. Jennifer Nguyen (AUS) 60 61

(2)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Amy Sneath (AUS) 61 64
Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS) d. Elizabeth James (AUS) 62 75

(3)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. Kassandra Dunser (AUS) 60 61
Emily Hewson (AUS) d. Hiromi Okazaki (JPN) 60 63

(4)Lara Rafful (BRA) d. Alexandra Tsinanis (AUS) 61 60
Lyann Hoang (AUS) d. Yang Pang (CHN) 75 61

Maya Wakui (JPN) d. (5)Renee Binnie (AUS) 62 76(6)
Harriet Sheahan (AUS) d. Katy O'Shea (AUS) 76(6) 63

(6)Lejla Husic (AUS) d. Brittany Teei (NZL) 75 57 62
Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) d. Gussie O'Sullivan (AUS) 63 76(13)

Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) d. (7)Montana Grenfell (AUS) 46 62 61
Sandy Vo (AUS) d. Katarina Dikosauljevic (AUS) 60 63

Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Anneliese Tepper (AUS) 62 64
Stefani Stojic (AUS) d. Erin Billett (AUS) 61 61

Final Round

(1)Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. Mia Vriens (AUS) 26 65 Ret.
(2)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS) 63 60
(3)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. Emily Hewson (AUS) 61 64
(4)Lara Rafful (BRA) d. Lyann Hoang (AUS) 75 46 64
Harriet Sheahan (AUS) d. Maya Wakui (JPN) 63 63
(6)Lejla Husic (AUS) d. Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) 62 64
Sandy Vo (AUS) d. Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) 64 16 75
Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Stefani Stojic (AUS) 65 26 41 Ret.

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Shannon Golds (AUS) d. (wc)Deeon Mladin (AUS) 62 60
(Q)Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. (Q)Harriet Sheahan (AUS) 76(2) 61

Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (wc)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) 64 75
(8)Alison Bai (AUS) d. Erin Liefeld (AUS) 62 45 Ret.

(3)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Ashling Sumner (AUS) 46 64 21 Ret.
Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Mari Inoue (JPN) 76(2) 62

Hayley Ericksen (AUS) d. Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 63 26 64
(7)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (Q)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 62 76(4)

Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (6)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 76(1) 63
(wc)Jade Hopper (AUS) d. (Q)Sandy Vo (AUS) 64 63

(wc)Karen Filippou (AUS) d. (Q)Lara Rafful (BRA) 64 64
(Q)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. (4)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 75 63

Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. (5)Monika Wejnert (AUS) 62 64
Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (Q)Azra Hadzic (AUS) 76(5) 76(3)

Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. (Q)Lejla Husic (AUS) 63 62
(2)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Moe Kawatoko (JPN) 62 61

Second Round

(1)Shannon Golds (AUS) d. (Q)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 63 75
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (8)Alison Bai (AUS) 64 62

(3)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 26 61 63
(7)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 61 63

Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (wc)Jade Hopper (AUS) 62 60
(Q)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. (wc)Karen Filippou (AUS) 64 61

Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 63 76(5)
(2)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Julia Moriarty (IRL) 61 20 Ret.

Quarterfinal

Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (1)Shannon Golds (AUS) 46 63 62
(3)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (7)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 62 62

(Q)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. Emelyn Starr (AUS) 75 64
(2)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 63 64

Semifinal

(3)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 62 75
(Q)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. (2)Lauren Albanese (USA) 61 64

Final

(3)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (Q)Sophie Letcher (AUS) 64 63



$25k Gimcheon (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v BYE
Ji-Won Park (KOR) d. So-Hyun Bae (KOR) 64 63

Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR) d. Da Un Lee (KOR) 75 61
Yue Yuan (CHN) d. Jung-Eun Nam (KOR) 63 46 61

(2)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) v BYE
Hye-Mi Byun (KOR) d. Ji Hye Shin (KOR) 64 63

You-Jin Kang (KOR) d. HeeJoo Kim (KOR) 62 76(5)
(13)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v BYE

(3)Mi Yoo (KOR) v BYE
(wc)Sung-Ah Park (KOR) d. Ah-Ren Han (KOR) 62 60

Jung-Yi Kim (KOR) d. Jung-Eun Kim (KOR) 61 75
(11)Na-Lae Han (KOR) v BYE

(4)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) v BYE
So Dam Park (KOR) d. Ji-Won Yoon (KOR) 64 64

Bit-Na Lee (KOR) d. Joohyoung Kim (KOR) 62 63
(14)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v BYE

(5)Yi Chen (TPE) v BYE
Jin Yoo (KOR) d. Ju-Hee You (KOR) 61 63

Soo-Gee Ham (KOR) d. Ji Hye Suk (KOR) 62 61
(10)Yi Zhong (CHN) v BYE

(6)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) v BYE
Ji-Hye Kim (KOR) d. Ye-Ji Mun (KOR) 64 64

A-Ram Sim (KOR) d. Hyun-Jin Maeng (KOR) 62 61
(12)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) v BYE

(7)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) v BYE
Jaeyeon Kim (KOR) d. Song Sooyeon (KOR) 62 64

Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR) 61 61
(15)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) v BYE

(8)Anna Zaja (GER) v BYE
Ji Yun Park (KOR) d. Ahreum Park (KOR) 63 61

Hye-Young Park (KOR) d. Han Bi Hyun (KOR) 62 60
(9)Sina Haas (GER) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. Ji-Won Park (KOR) 62 60
Yue Yuan (CHN) d. Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR) 64 61

(2)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) d. Hye-Mi Byun (KOR) 62 63
(13)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. You-Jin Kang (KOR) 62 57 62

(3)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. (wc)Sung-Ah Park (KOR) 62 60
(11)Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. Jung-Yi Kim (KOR) 61 63

(4)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. So Dam Park (KOR) 62 61
(14)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. Bit-Na Lee (KOR) 64 63

(5)Yi Chen (TPE) d. Jin Yoo (KOR) 63 36 63
(10)Yi Zhong (CHN) d. Soo-Gee Ham (KOR) 61 60

(6)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Ji-Hye Kim (KOR) 63 64
(12)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. A-Ram Sim (KOR) 64 26 75

(7)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. Jaeyeon Kim (KOR) 64 60
Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. (15)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) 62 60

(8)Anna Zaja (GER) d. Ji Yun Park (KOR) 60 62
(9)Sina Haas (GER) d. Hye-Young Park (KOR) 61 62

Final Round

(1)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. Yue Yuan (CHN) 16 62 60
(13)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. (2)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 64 62
(11)Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. (3)Mi Yoo (KOR) w.o.
(4)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. (14)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 63 36 63
(5)Yi Chen (TPE) d. (10)Yi Zhong (CHN) 36 62 65
(6)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. (12)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) 75 64
Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. (7)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) 60 64
(8)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (9)Sina Haas (GER) 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 61 63
Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. (w)Min-Hea Yu (KOR) 61 75

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 62 62
(5)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (Q)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 36 75 64

(4)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (wc)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 62 64
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (wc)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 64 60

Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 76(5) 62
(8)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 62 64

(6)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (wc)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) 60 60
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Yi Chen (TPE) 36 60 62

(Q)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. (Q)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) 61 64
(3)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 75 61

(7)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 62 63
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (LL)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 60 62

(Q)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (Q)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 62 64
(2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Na-Lae Han (KOR) 61 63

Second Round

Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. (1)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 76(3) 63
(5)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 60 62

Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (4)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 16 64 76(3)
Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (8)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 64 63

Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (6)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 32 Ret.
(3)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (Q)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 63 62

(7)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 57 75 62
(2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Anna Zaja (GER) 60 63

Quarterfinal

Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. (5)Ling Zhang (HKG) 62 46 64
Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 62 64

Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (3)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 62 46 62
(7)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 63 26 64

Semifinal

Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) 62 61
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (7)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 62 61

Final

Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Na Ri Kim (KOR) 62 75



$10k Vic (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) (1) BYE
Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Chiara BASSO BASSET (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) defeated Jorxhilda KOSTANDINI (ALB) 7-6(4) 6-2

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) defeated Josephine BOVALEM (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (3) BYE
Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) defeated Andela BRGULJAN (CRO) 6-1 6-3

Sandra HERRERA GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Irina TREGUB (RUS) defeated Romina SCEATS (GBR) 6-1 6-3

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (4) BYE
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) defeated Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) defeated Sophie HAFNER (AUT) 6-1 6-1

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (5) BYE
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-2 6-1

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Jasmin MATTER (SUI) 6-0 6-0

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) (6) defeated Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) 6-0 6-2
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Ariadna ROVIRA BENITO (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Amandine HESSE (FRA) (7) defeated Grace CADONA (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Cristina MELGAREJO (MEX) 6-3 6-3

Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) defeated Kate HOLE (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) 6-2 6-3

Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) (8) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Milou PIETERSZ (NED) 6-2 6-4

Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Karina VASHCHANKA (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) defeated Yoli Mirll GIMENEZ ZAMORA (ESP) 6-1 4-0 Retired

2nd Round

Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) (1) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (2) 6-1 3-6 7-6(6)
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-2

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (3) defeated Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Irina TREGUB (RUS) defeated Sandra HERRERA GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (4) 6-2 6-4
Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) defeated Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (5) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 6-0 6-1

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) (6) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Amandine HESSE (FRA) (7) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-2 7-6(6)
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2 

Final Round

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) 6-1 6-4
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (3) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (5) 7-5 7-6(5)
Ivonne HRISTOVA (BUL) (6) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) (7) 6-3 6-2
Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (8) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 4-6 7-6(5)

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (4) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 4-6 7-5 7-5

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Olga BROZDA (POL) (7) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) 3-6 6-1 6-4

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (5) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 6-0 3-6 6-2

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 7-5 6-3
Karina PIMKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-2

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (6) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Judit DOMINGO-CASAS (ESP) 6-0 5-1 Retired
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (2) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 6-0 6-4

2nd Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (8) 6-1 6-1

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (4) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-2 7-6(4)
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (7) 6-1 3-6 7-6(4)

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (5) 7-5 6-2
Karina PIMKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (6) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (2) 7-5 6-2

Quarterfinal

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Magda LINETTE (POL) 6-3 6-3
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (4) 6-2 6-2
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Karina PIMKINA (RUS) (3) 6-3 7-5
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (6) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-4 

Semifinal

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) Walkover
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Final

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-3 7-5 



$10k Bournemouth (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 7-5 6-2
Mhairi BROWN (GBR) defeated Edita RACA (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Samantha VICKERS (GBR) (2) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Jazzamay DREW (GBR) defeated Hope JOHNSON (GBR) 6-2 1-6 6-4

Bianca KOCH (GER) (3) defeated Alexandra CLARK (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Alena LUEF (AUT) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 6-2 6-0

Eleanor DEAN (GBR) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (4) 6-1 6-4
Elisha GABB (GBR) defeated Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Jessica REN (GBR) (5) defeated Ella TAYLOR (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Caroline ROSAMOND (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Natasha STARLING (GBR) defeated Taro KEENS (GBR) 7-5 6-3

Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Holly RICHARDS (GBR) (7) 5-1 Retired
Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) defeated Lauren TOWNROW (GBR) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2

Sian BAYLISS (GBR) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Elisha HANDE (GBR) defeated Gael CLUYTENS (BEL) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Mhairi BROWN (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Samantha VICKERS (GBR) (2) defeated Jazzamay DREW (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Bianca KOCH (GER) (3) defeated Alena LUEF (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Eleanor DEAN (GBR) defeated Elisha GABB (GBR) 3-6 7-6(9) 6-3
Jessica REN (GBR) (5) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Elisha HANDE (GBR) defeated Sian BAYLISS (GBR) 6-3 7-6(4)

Main Draw

First Round

Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (1) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 6-4 6-0
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-3 6-4

Jessica REN (GBR) defeated Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) 3-6 6-0 6-1
Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (6) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) defeated Elisha HANDE (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Samantha VICKERS (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) 6-0 6-4
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (8) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (7) defeated Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) 6-4 6-0
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 6-1 6-3

Eleanor DEAN (GBR) defeated Ruth SEABORNE (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-2
Tara MOORE (GBR) defeated Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (4) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Lucy BROWN (GBR) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (5) 7-6(5) 6-1
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) 6-4 6-3

Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (2) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (1) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (6) defeated Jessica REN (GBR) 7-5 4-6 6-4

Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) 6-1 7-5
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 6-4 6-4

Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (7) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Tara MOORE (GBR) defeated Eleanor DEAN (GBR) 6-4 6-3

Lucy BROWN (GBR) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (2) 6-4 7-5

Quarterfinal

Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (6) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (1) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 4-4 Retired
Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (7) defeated Tara MOORE (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) 6-1 6-3 

Semifinal

Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (6) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 6-1 7-5
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (7) 7-6(2) 6-4

Final

Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (6) 6-1 6-7(7) 7-6(7) 



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (1) BYE
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (2) BYE
Sonja LIASOVSKA (CZE) BYE
Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) BYE
Ons JABEUR (TUN) defeated Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) 6-4 6-1
Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Denise KONIG (GER) 7-5 6-1
Efrat MISHOR (ISR) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) defeated Tatiana SILBEREISEN (LUX) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) defeated Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (1) 7-5 5-7 6-2
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) defeated Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) 6-0 6-2

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) (7) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-1 6-0

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Shivika BURMAN (IND) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Ons JABEUR (TUN) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Indire AKIKI (CRO) (6) defeated Sonja LIASOVSKA (CZE) 6-1 6-0

Marcella KOEK (NED) (5) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) defeated Gozde ADAR (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 7-5 6-3
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (4) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 6-1 6-1

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) 6-3 6-4
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Dilara YURTKURAN (TUR) 6-3 6-3

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (2) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) (7) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) 6-2 6-1
Ons JABEUR (TUN) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) (6) 6-3 4-0 Retired

Marcella KOEK (NED) (5) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (4) defeated Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) 6-1 6-3

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (2) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) 6-2 5-7 6-4

Quarterfinal

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) defeated Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) (7) 7-5 6-3
Ons JABEUR (TUN) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) Walkover
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (4) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (5) 6-2 6-1
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (2) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Ons JABEUR (TUN) defeated Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 7-5
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (4) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (8) 6-2 2-1 Retired

Final

Ons JABEUR (TUN) defeated Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (4) 2-1 Retired

Last edited by tobi : May 3rd, 2010 at 11:05 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old May 10th, 2010, 12:27 AM   #162
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 03

Code:
$50k+H Jounieh (LIB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Livadaru (GER) v BYE
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) d. Hana Birnerova (CZE) 62 75

Florelle Salibi (LIB) v BYE
(7)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v BYE

(2)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v BYE
Jara Ghadri (GER) v BYE

Sandrine Jabra (LIB) v BYE
(6)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) v BYE

(3)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v BYE
(wc)Elena Rutigliano (ITA) v BYE

Nancy Karaky (LIB) v BYE
(8)Lara Rafful (BRA) v BYE

(4)Shivika Burman (IND) v BYE
Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) v BYE

(wc)Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) v BYE
(5)Maria Abramovic (CRO) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Anna Livadaru (GER) d. Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 75 16 63
(7)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Florelle Salibi (LIB) 60 60

(2)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. Jara Ghadri (GER) 62 61
(6)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) d. Sandrine Jabra (LIB) 60 61

(3)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. (wc)Elena Rutigliano (ITA) 62 64
(8)Lara Rafful (BRA) d. Nancy Karaky (LIB) 60 60

(4)Shivika Burman (IND) d. Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 60 06 62
(5)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (wc)Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) 62 63

Final Round

(7)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (1)Anna Livadaru (GER) 64 75
(2)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. (6)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 60 16 62
(3)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. (8)Lara Rafful (BRA) 62 63
(5)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (4)Shivika Burman (IND) 60 46 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. (Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 62 64
(wc)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (Q)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 61 63

(wc)Selima Sfar (TUN) d. Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 64 46 63
(6)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 64 63

(4)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 61 75
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 36 76(7) 62

Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 61 64
(5)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (wc)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 61 62

Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (8)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 16 62 63
Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (Q)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 60 60

Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 60 63
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (3)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 46 64 64

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (7)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 64 36 63
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (wc)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 62 41 Ret.

Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 62 62
(2)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Anais Laurendon (FRA) 64 63

Second Round

(1)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. (wc)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 62 64
(6)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (wc)Selima Sfar (TUN) 64 76(5)

(4)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 36 62 62
(5)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 62 36 60

Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 62 60
Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 62 60

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 62 75
(2)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 60 62

Quarterfinal

(6)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (1)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 62 64
(5)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (4)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 76(5) 63

Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 76(4) 64
(2)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 76(4) 61

Semifinal

(6)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (5)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 61 57 64
(2)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 61 62

Final

(6)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (2)Renata Voracova (CZE) 63 67(3) 76(7)



$50k Indian Harbour Beach (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (1)Alina Jidkova (RUS) 60 42 Ret.
(wc)Alexis King (USA) d. (wc)Brittany Lashway (USA) 62 61

Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Erica Krisan (USA) 62 61
(5)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (wc)Victoria Duval (USA) 76(3) 60

(2)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 62 62
Diana Nakic (SLO) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 62 62

McCall Jones (USA) d. (wc)Cierra Gaytan-Leach (USA) 62 60
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. (6)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 57 75 62

(3)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 61 60
(wc)Maria Belaya (USA) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 76(1) 67(4) 64

Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Kayla Rizzolo (USA) 62 62
(8)Kristie Ahn (USA) d. Danielle Mills (USA) 62 36 62

(4)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) 64 63
Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. (wc)Olivia Janowicz (USA) 26 76(5) 62

Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Maureen Diaz (USA) 75 63
(7)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 63 26 62

2nd Round

Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (wc)Alexis King (USA) 62 63
(5)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 61 63

(2)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Diana Nakic (SLO) 64 10 Ret.
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. McCall Jones (USA) 75 36 63

(3)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (wc)Maria Belaya (USA) 63 62
Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (8)Kristie Ahn (USA) 62 60

(4)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Tiffany Welford (AUS) 63 62
(7)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 61 63

Final Round

Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (5)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 64 61
(2)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 60 62
(3)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 64 62
(7)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (4)Petra Rampre (SLO) 64 36 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (JE)Heather Watson (GBR) 62 62
(LL)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Carly Gullickson (USA) 63 63

(Q)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 64 36 63
Julia Cohen (USA) d. (Q)Asia Muhammed (USA) 67(4) 63 61

(4)Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. (Q)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 66 Ret.
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 46 63 62

Madison Brengle (USA) d. Elena Chalova (RUS) 67(3) 63 75
(7)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 64 63

(5)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. (LL)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 62 63
Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 46 63 64

Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (wc)Alison Riske (USA) 75 63
(wc)Julia Boserup (USA) d. (3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 57 63 62

Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (6)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 64 63
Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (wc)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 60 64

(Q)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 75 76(6)
(2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (wc)Alexandra Cercone (USA) 36 60 60

Second Round

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (LL)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 63 60
(Q)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 61 62

Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (4)Lilia Osterloh (USA) 26 62 64
(7)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 62 64

(5)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 62 75
(wc)Julia Boserup (USA) d. Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 64 63

Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 57 63 60
(Q)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 46 62 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (Q)Johanna Konta (AUS) 62 63
(7)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 36 64 64

(wc)Julia Boserup (USA) d. (5)Michaella Krajicek (NED) 76(3) 30 ret.
(Q)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 63 Ret.

Semifinal

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (7)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 62 75
(Q)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (wc)Julia Boserup (USA) 75 40 Ret.

Final

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (Q)Shelby Rogers (USA) 26 63 64



$50k Fukuoka (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. (1)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 76(6) 16 63
Erika Takao (JPN) d. (wc)Fusako Chou (JPN) 60 61

Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 75 36 64
(7)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Kazusa Ito (JPN) 63 63

(2)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Marina Erakovic (NZL) 63 61
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. (wc)Machiko Shigefuji (JPN) 64 63

Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. Macall Harkins (USA) 60 62
(5)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 62 36 75

(3)Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. (wc)Ayano Sonoda (JPN) 62 61
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (wc)Nozomi Tsuruzono (JPN) 76(6) 46 63

Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (wc)Haine Ogata (JPN) 75 75
(6)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (wc)Sayaka Enmoto (JPN) 60 61

Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. (4)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 75 61
Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 60 60

Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 63 63
(8)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 64 62

2nd Round

Erika Takao (JPN) d. Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 46 64 64
Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (7)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 46 64 63

(2)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 61 62
Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. (5)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 63 62

Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (3)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 61 63
(6)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 60 62

Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 63 63
(8)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Akiko Omae (JPN) 61 61

Final Round

Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 64 57 75
(2)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 64 60
(6)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 75
(8)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 61 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 64 64
Erika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 61 63

Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 57 61 63
(6)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 26 62 64

(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 62 60
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 63 46 62

Melanie South (GBR) d. (wc)Akari Inoue (JPN) 63 60
(5)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Jade Curtis (GBR) 61 63

(8)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 76(9) 57 63
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (Q)Qiang Wang (CHN) 43 Ret.

(Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (Q)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 76(6) 62
(4)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (Q)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 64 46 63

Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (7)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 16 75 76(2)
(SR)Ellen Barry (NZL) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 63 76(4)

So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Machika Miyaji (JPN) 61 61
(2)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 57 76(5)

Second Round

(1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 61 62
(6)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Jin-A Lee (KOR) 62 46 61

(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 60 61
(5)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Melanie South (GBR) 75 61

(8)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 60 62
(Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (4)Misaki Doi (JPN) 64 26 61

(SR)Ellen Barry (NZL) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 76(5) 60
(2)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 64 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (6)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 36 63 64
(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (5)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 76(3) 61

(Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (8)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 64 60
(2)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (SR)Ellen Barry (NZL) 64 62

Semifinal

(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 76(5) 76(5)
(2)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) 75 63

Final

(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (2)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 61 62



$25k Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v BYE
Isabela Miro (BRA) d. Francesca Gonzales (CHI) 63 60

Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) d. Flavia Belmont De Oliveira (BRA) 62 63
(13)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) v BYE

(2)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) v BYE
Raquel Piltcher (BRA) d. Tomita Giovanna (BRA) 57 62 75

Marina Danzini (BRA) d. (wc)Lucia Hoffman (USA) 61 60
(14)Monique Albuquerque (BRA) v BYE

(3)Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) v BYE
Camila Vital De Castro (BRA) d. Belen Guajardo (ARG) 63 75

Claudia Razzeto (PER) d. Stefania Haddad (BRA) 61 36 64
(11)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) v BYE

(4)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v BYE
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. Verena Piccolo (BRA) 60 60

Thaisa Pereira (BRA) d. Giulia Perrone (BRA) 75 60
(10)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) v BYE

(5)Estefania Donnet (ARG) v BYE
Maria Claudia Santos Sant`Anna (BRA) d. Louise Reis De Campos (BRA) 61 60

Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) 63 63
(9)Barbara Rush (ARG) v BYE

(6)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) v BYE
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) d. Rebeca Pereira (BRA) 63 60

Julieta Soledad Rodriguez (ARG) d. Laura Pigossi (BRA) 46 62 63
(12)Fernanda Faria (BRA) v BYE

(7)Natalia Cheng (BRA) v BYE
Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA) d. Fernanda Soares (BRA) 63 61

Marina Cernea (BRA) d. Giovanna Baccarini (BRA) 61 46 63
(15)Karina Souza (BRA) v BYE

(8)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) v BYE
Carmen Sandor (CAN) d. Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA) 57 64 62

Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) d. Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) 60 36 61
(16)Mariana Correa (ECU) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Isabela Miro (BRA) 62 63
(13)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 61 26 63

(2)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) d. Raquel Piltcher (BRA) 64 61
(14)Monique Albuquerque (BRA) d. Marina Danzini (BRA) 63 63

(3)Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) d. Camila Vital De Castro (BRA) 62 61
Claudia Razzeto (PER) d. (11)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 57 75 64

Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. (4)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 63 75
(10)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) d. Thaisa Pereira (BRA) 60 60

(5)Estefania Donnet (ARG) d. Maria Claudia Santos Sant`Anna (BRA) 75 63
(9)Barbara Rush (ARG) d. Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 62 75

(6)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 61 75
(12)Fernanda Faria (BRA) d. Julieta Soledad Rodriguez (ARG) 62 63

(7)Natalia Cheng (BRA) d. Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA) 63 62
(15)Karina Souza (BRA) d. Marina Cernea (BRA) 60 63

(8)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. Carmen Sandor (CAN) 62 46 60
Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) d. (16)Mariana Correa (ECU) 62 62

Final Round

(1)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (13)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 60 62
(14)Monique Albuquerque (BRA) d. (2)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) 63 63
Claudia Razzeto (PER) d. (3)Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) 61 46 62
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. (10)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 75 64
(9)Barbara Rush (ARG) d. (5)Estefania Donnet (ARG) 63 16 60
(6)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. (12)Fernanda Faria (BRA) 26 75 63
(7)Natalia Cheng (BRA) d. (15)Karina Souza (BRA) 63 61
(8)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) 63 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 61 62
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (Q)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 75 62

Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 61 60
(5)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 67(6) 61 62

(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Nathalia Cheng (BRA) 63 64
(Q)Barbara Rush (ARG) d. (Q)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 62 64

(wc)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. (wc)Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA) 61 60
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (8)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 63 75

(7)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. (Q)Monique Albuquerque (BRA) 63 61
Bianca Botto (PER) d. Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte (COL) 62 61

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (Q)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 61 63
(3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (wc)Eduarda Piai (BRA) 62 64

(Q)Claudia Razzeto (PER) d. (6)Aranza Salut (ARG) 64 26 76(5)
Carla Lucero (ARG) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 76(4) 64

Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. (wc)Nayara Candido De Moraes (BRA) 60 63
(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 36 61 64

Second Round

(1)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 63 75
(5)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 63 61

(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Barbara Rush (ARG) 60 60
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (wc)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 63 61

Bianca Botto (PER) d. (7)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 46 64 64
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 61 63

Carla Lucero (ARG) d. (Q)Claudia Razzeto (PER) 62 61
(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Tatiana Bua (ARG) 67(7) 61 60

Quarterfinal

(1)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (5)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 62 60
(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 26 76(6) 64

Bianca Botto (PER) d. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 62 64
(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Carla Lucero (ARG) 64 62

Semifinal

(1)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 63 16 64
Bianca Botto (PER) d. (Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 62 63

Final

Bianca Botto (PER) d. (1)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 62 64



$25k Bundaberg (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Jade Hopper (AUS) v BYE
Belinda Morgan (AUS) v BYE

Tara Simpson (AUS) v BYE
Katarina Dikosauljevic (AUS) v BYE

(2)Dianne Hollands (NZL) v BYE
Ebony Panoho (AUS) v BYE

Jessica Humbert (AUS) v BYE
Elizabeth James (AUS) v BYE

(3)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v BYE
Azra Hadzic (AUS) v BYE

Stefani Stojic (AUS) v BYE
Gussie O'Sullivan (AUS) v BYE

(4)Renee Binnie (AUS) v BYE
Rachel Pisarev (AUS) v BYE

Yang Pang (CHN) v BYE
Bianca Chidrawi (AUS) v BYE

(5)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) v BYE
Philippa Tepper (AUS) v BYE

Maya Wakui (JPN) v BYE
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) v BYE

(6)Montana Grenfell (AUS) v BYE
Carissa Ristevski (AUS) v BYE

Deeon Mladin (AUS) v BYE
Erin Billett (AUS) v BYE

Charlotte Fuller (AUS) v BYE
Jennifer Nguyen (AUS) d. Hiromi Okazaki (JPN) 64 64

Stacey Kyriakopoulos (AUS) v BYE
Anneliese Tepper (AUS) v BYE

Ashley Krysiak (AUS) v BYE
Olivia Rich (AUS) v BYE

Emily Burns (AUS) v BYE
Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Jade Hopper (AUS) d. Belinda Morgan (AUS) 75 61
Katarina Dikosauljevic (AUS) d. Tara Simpson (AUS) 62 60

(2)Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. Ebony Panoho (AUS) 60 60
Elizabeth James (AUS) d. Jessica Humbert (AUS) 61 61

Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. (3)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 63 67(4) 62
Stefani Stojic (AUS) d. Gussie O'Sullivan (AUS) 57 60 60

(4)Renee Binnie (AUS) d. Rachel Pisarev (AUS) 62 62
Yang Pang (CHN) d. Bianca Chidrawi (AUS) 36 63 64

(5)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) d. Philippa Tepper (AUS) 62 61
Maya Wakui (JPN) d. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) 63 62

(6)Montana Grenfell (AUS) d. Carissa Ristevski (AUS) 26 62 64
Deeon Mladin (AUS) d. Erin Billett (AUS) 60 63

Charlotte Fuller (AUS) d. Jennifer Nguyen (AUS) 16 63 75
Stacey Kyriakopoulos (AUS) d. Anneliese Tepper (AUS) 60 63

Olivia Rich (AUS) d. Ashley Krysiak (AUS) 63 64
Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS) d. Emily Burns (AUS) 61 62

Final Round

(1)Jade Hopper (AUS) d. Katarina Dikosauljevic (AUS) 61 61
(2)Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. Elizabeth James (AUS) 67(2) 62 62
Stefani Stojic (AUS) d. Azra Hadzic (AUS) 64 76(3)
(4)Renee Binnie (AUS) d. Yang Pang (CHN) 63 57 63
Maya Wakui (JPN) d. (5)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) 75 61
Deeon Mladin (AUS) d. (6)Montana Grenfell (AUS) 60 63
Stacey Kyriakopoulos (AUS) d. Charlotte Fuller (AUS) 61 64
Olivia Rich (AUS) d. Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS) 63 46 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Stacey Kyriakopoulos (AUS) 21 Ret.
(SE)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 61 61

(wc)Karen Filippou (AUS) d. (Q)Stefani Stojic (AUS) 64 62
(5)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (wc)Harriet Sheahan (AUS) 63 64

Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (3)Lauren Albanese (USA) 62 Ret.
Mari Inoue (JPN) d. (wc)Storm Sanders (AUS) 36 62 61

(Q)Jade Hopper (AUS) d. (Q)Deeon Mladin (AUS) 75 62
(6)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (Q)Renee Binnie (AUS) 75 16 61

(wc)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (7)Monika Wejnert (AUS) 60 63
Daniela Scivetti (AUS) d. (Q)Maya Wakui (JPN) 62 76(3)

(Q)Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 62 36 64
(4)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (Q)Olivia Rich (AUS) 62 61

Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. (8)Isabella Holland (AUS) 16 62 63
Alison Bai (AUS) d. Moe Kawatoko (JPN) 36 62 61

Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. Emelyn Starr (AUS) 67(7) 75 64
(2)Shannon Golds (AUS) d. Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 46 64 75

Second Round

(SE)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. (1)Yurika Sema (JPN) 64 21 Ret.
(5)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (wc)Karen Filippou (AUS) 62 63

Mari Inoue (JPN) d. Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 63 64
(6)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (Q)Jade Hopper (AUS) 61 64

(wc)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 63 26 63
(4)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (Q)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 62 62

Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 61 64
(2)Shannon Golds (AUS) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 57 62 63

Quarterfinal

(5)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (SE)Sophie Letcher (AUS) 64 21 Ret.
(6)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. Mari Inoue (JPN) 62 62

(4)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (wc)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 60 63
Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. (2)Shannon Golds (AUS) 57 62 63

Semifinal

(6)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (5)Jessica Moore (AUS) 62 46 62
(4)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 75 36 62

Final

(6)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (4)Sally Peers (AUS) 60 64



$25k Florence (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v BYE
(9)Nina Zander (GER) d. (wc)Alessia Bianchi (ITA) 61 62

(2)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v BYE
(14)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Christine Lehner (GER) 61 60

(3)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v BYE
(11)Ema Burgic (BIH) d. (wc)Giulia Mastellone (ITA) 64 60

(4)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) v BYE
(13)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA) 61 62

(5)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Elena Burrone (ITA) 63 61
(10)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. Indra Bigi (ITA) 63 61

(6)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (wc)Martina Lombardi (ITA) 61 60
Jelena Simic (BIH) d. (12)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 63 61

(7)Courtney B. Dolehide (USA) d. Beatrice Parolai (ITA) 62 46 64
(15)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Alice Savoretti (ITA) 36 61 63

(wc)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (8)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 63 63
(16)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) d. Martina Parmigiani (ITA) default

Final Round

(9)Nina Zander (GER) d. (1)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 75 76(2)
(2)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (14)Karen Barbat (DEN) 61 63
(3)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (11)Ema Burgic (BIH) 61 76(4)
(13)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (4)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 60 62
(5)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (10)Paola Cigui (ITA) 62 61
(6)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. Jelena Simic (BIH) 64 63
(15)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (7)Courtney B. Dolehide (USA) 63 61
(wc)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (16)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 64 75

Main Draw

First Round

Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 61 62
Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (Q)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 16 64 63

(SE)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (wc)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 60 62
(6)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 62 61

Yulia Fedossova (FRA) d. (LL)Karen Barbat (DEN) 61 67(7) 62
(Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (wc)Michaela Frlicka (GER) 64 60

(Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (wc)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 36 76(6) 64
(5)Julia Schruff (GER) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 61

(8)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (LL)Ema Burgic (BIH) 76(4) 60
Maret Ani (EST) d. (Q)Nina Zander (GER) 62 62

Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 76(4) 62
(Q)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (3)Xinyun Han (CHN) 75 64

Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (7)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 60 61
(Q)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Julia Beygelzimer (UKR) 62 61

(Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
(wc)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. (2)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 76(4) 16 64

Second Round

Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Severine Beltrame (FRA) 51 Ret.
(6)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (SE)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 60 62

(Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 62 63
(Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (5)Julia Schruff (GER) 50 Ret.

Maret Ani (EST) d. (8)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 61 61
(Q)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 63 63

(Q)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 62 61
(Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (wc)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 75 60

Quarterfinal

Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (6)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 46 76(3) 64
(Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) 62 75

(Q)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Maret Ani (EST) 36 63 64
(Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (Q)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 75 26 63

Semifinal

(Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 30 Ret.
(Q)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 76(4) 61

Final

(Q)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 63 75



$25k Kharkiv (UKR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Elyzaveta TYMCHENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-3
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Anastasia VOVK (RUS) defeated Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-2
Anastasia STEPU (BUL) (16) defeated Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-3

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (2) defeated Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) 6-0 6-0
Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) defeated Anna KECHKO (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-1

Olga PANOVA (RUS) defeated Sofiya CHEKUNOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (9) 6-1 7-6(3)

Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (3) defeated Irina KOTKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Valeriya BOYANOVSKA (UKR) defeated Ganna LUKIANCHYKOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-0

Kateryna NAKONECHNA (UKR) defeated Olha ROMANYSHYN (UKR) 6-3 7-5
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (11) defeated OKSANA KOSHMAN (UKR) 6-2 6-0

Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (4) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)
Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) defeated Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) 6-3 6-4

Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Marina ZHURBA (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-3
Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (10) defeated Olga KUZMINA (RUS) 6-4 2-6 6-0

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Anna GONCHAROVA (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Yuliya SIDENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-1

Yuliya LYSA (UKR) defeated Katerina ILYINA (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Alona FOMINA (UKR) defeated Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) (15) 4-6 6-1 6-0

Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (6) defeated Anastasia KOROLIOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) defeated Sofia VAYNBERG (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Yauheniya SHAPAVAL (BLR) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (13) 7-6(6) 6-4

Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) (7) defeated Anastasiya TRIPOLSKAYA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) defeated Arina ALILUEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) defeated Polina KONOP (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) (14) defeated Eugenia BAKLANOVA (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-0

Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Nadiia BARYSHPOLETS (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Regina NYCHYTAILOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-2

Julia ZAKHAROVA (RUS) defeated Iryna KYRYCHENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-1
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (12) defeated Olena GRITSENKO (UKR) 6-4 7-5

Second Round

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Anastasia STEPU (BUL) (16) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-3

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (2) defeated Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) 6-0 7-6(5)
Olga PANOVA (RUS) defeated Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) 6-2 2-6 6-4

Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (3) defeated Valeriya BOYANOVSKA (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (11) defeated Kateryna NAKONECHNA (UKR) 6-2 6-1

Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (4) defeated Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (10) 7-6(5) 6-2

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 6-3 6-2
Yuliya LYSA (UKR) defeated Alona FOMINA (UKR) 6-2 6-0

Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (6) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 7-6(8) 6-1

Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) (7) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-4
Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) defeated Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) (14) 6-2 6-3

Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) (8) 6-3 6-1
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (12) defeated Julia ZAKHAROVA (RUS) 6-2 7-6(3)

Final Round

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Anastasia STEPU (BUL) (16) 7-6(4) 6-2
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (2) defeated Olga PANOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (11) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (3) 6-1 6-1
Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (4) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 6-4 6-1
Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Yuliya LYSA (UKR) 7-5 6-3
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (6) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) 6-1 7-5
Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) (7) defeated Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (12) 4-6 6-4 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (wc)Elina Svitolina (UKR) 76(4) 63
(Q)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (wc)Sasha Khabibulina (BLR) 63 75

(Q)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (Q)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 46 60 60
(5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 63 61

(3)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 61 60
(wc)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (Q)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 63 75

Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (Q)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) 61 62
(Q)Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. (7)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 64 63

Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. (6)Ganna Piven (UKR) 46 64 64
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (Q)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 62 62

Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 63 61
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (4)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 64 61

Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (8)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 63 64
Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (Q)Anna Rapoport (RUS) 60 62

Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 63 67(3) 76(5)
(2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 60 67(4) 64

Second Round

(Q)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (1)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 67(4) 62 76(2)
(Q)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 06 62 62

(3)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (wc)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 62 46 60
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (Q)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 46 64 64

Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 61 61
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 60 64

Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 61 63
(2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Elena Kulikova (RUS) 36 63 64

Quarterfinal

(Q)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (Q)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 61 62
(3)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 76(3) 62

Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 40 Ret.
(2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 16 62 62

Semifinal

(3)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (Q)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 63 36 61
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 60 63

Final

(3)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 61



$10k Badalona (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) (1) defeated Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Cristina MELGAREJO (MEX) 6-1 6-1

Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (2) defeated Gemma VALLS LOPE (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) 6-1 6-0

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 7-5 6-5 Retired
Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-0

Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (3) 6-1 7-5
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Po-Kuen LAM (HKG) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3

Mia JOVANOVA (MKD) defeated Monica GONZALEZ RALLO (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-2
Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) defeated Josephine BOVALEM (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (4) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-4

Sara BURINATO (ESP) defeated Tanisha ROHIRA (IND) 6-2 6-0
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) (5) defeated Milou PIETERSZ (NED) 6-0 6-1
Romina SCEATS (GBR) defeated Grace CADONA (AUS) 1-6 6-1 6-2

Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) defeated Silvia GONZALEZ GARCIA (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Julie GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Maria PUJOL SERRA (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (6) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) 6-2 5-7 6-3

Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) defeated Karina VASHCHANKA (ESP) 6-1 6-1
ANNE SOPHIE FORGET (FRA) defeated Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) (7) defeated Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) defeated Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) 6-0 6-0

Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-4 6-2
Stanislava STASCHENKO (UKR) defeated Sandra HERRERA GONZALEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-4

Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) (8) defeated Judit DOMINGO-CASAS (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) defeated Ilina VALEEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Maider MARTIN ALONSO (ESP) defeated Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) (9) 6-4 7-5

2nd Round

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) (1) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-0 6-0

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (2) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) 7-5 6-2

Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-0 1-6 7-5
Mia LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (4) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-3 6-4

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Sara BURINATO (ESP) 7-5 6-0
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) (5) defeated Romina SCEATS (GBR) 6-0 6-2

Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) defeated Julie GERVAIS (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) defeated ANNE SOPHIE FORGET (FRA) 6-0 6-0
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) (7) defeated Mila MAIR (ITA) defeated Stanislava STASCHENKO (UKR) 6-2 6-2

Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) (8) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Maider MARTIN ALONSO (ESP) defeated Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) 6-3 2-6 6-3 

Final Round

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) (1) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (2) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-0 6-3
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (4) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) (5) defeated Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) (7) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) (8) defeated Maider MARTIN ALONSO (ESP) 6-2 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (1) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-1

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 7-5 1-6 6-3
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (5) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (4) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 7-6(4) 5-7 7-5
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-4

Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) 6-2 6-1
Cindy CHALA (FRA) (6) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (7) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) 7-5 6-1
Monica PUIG (PUR) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (3) 6-1 6-2

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (8) defeated Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 6-3 7-5

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (2) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5)

2nd Round

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (5) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (4) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) 6-2 5-7 6-0
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Cindy CHALA (FRA) (6) 6-2 6-4

Monica PUIG (PUR) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (7) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-1

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (8) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (5) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (4) 6-0 6-2
Monica PUIG (PUR) defeated Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) 6-3 6-1
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (8) 7-5 6-3

Semifinal

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (5) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Monica PUIG (PUR) 6-3 3-6 7-5

Final

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (5) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 6-4 6-3 



$10k Wiesbaden (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Barbara BONIC (SRB) (1) BYE
Anne-Kathrin PFEIFER (GER) defeated Melanie VLAK (NED) 7-6(6) 6-1

Jasmin KLING (GER) defeated Carmen SMOLKA (GER) 6-3 6-4
Sarah LOEBEL (GER) defeated Kim BERGHAUS (GER) 2-6 6-3 6-2

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Gael CLUYTENS (BEL) 6-0 6-0

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Caroline WEGNER (GER) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) 6-1 7-6(4)

Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) (3) BYE
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-1 6-3

Linda BERLINECKE (GER) defeated Hannah NAGEL (GER) 6-0 6-1
Stefanie STEMMER (GER) defeated Anna-Benita FUCHS (GER) 6-2 6-2

Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) (4) BYE
Stephanie WAGNER (GER) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-0

Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Verena SCHMID (GER) 7-5 6-3

Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (5) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Alena LUEF (AUT) defeated Sarina MUELLER (GER) 6-3 7-6(4)

Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) 6-1 6-0

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) defeated Marketa TROUSILOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Romy KOELZER (GER) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Katerina PETRENKO (BLR) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) defeated Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) 2-6 6-2 6-3

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) (7) defeated Theresa KLEINSTEUBER (GER) 6-2 6-4
Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-3 6-4

Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) (9) defeated Lana MACUKAT (SRB) Walkover

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (8) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Marketa PLACHA (CZE) 4-6 6-1 6-3

Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) defeated Tine MAERTENS (BEL) 6-3 7-6(5)
Alina PETRAS (BUL) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) (10) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Barbara BONIC (SRB) (1) defeated Anne-Kathrin PFEIFER (GER) 6-1 6-3
Jasmin KLING (GER) defeated Sarah LOEBEL (GER) 6-0 7-6(4)

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) 6-1 6-3
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Caroline WEGNER (GER) 6-4 6-1

Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Linda BERLINECKE (GER) defeated Stefanie STEMMER (GER) 6-1 6-1

Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Stephanie WAGNER (GER) 6-2 6-3
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (5) defeated Alena LUEF (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) defeated Romy KOELZER (GER) 6-4 7-5
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) defeated Katerina PETRENKO (BLR) 6-4 6-1

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) (7) defeated Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) 6-4 6-1
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) (9) 6-4 6-0

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (8) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Alina PETRAS (BUL) defeated Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) 6-2 7-6(6)

Final Round

Barbara BONIC (SRB) (1) defeated Jasmin KLING (GER) 7-5 6-2
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (2) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Linda BERLINECKE (GER) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) (3) 7-6(5) 6-3
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (5) 6-3 7-6(5)
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) (7) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 6-0 6-3
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (8) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 3-6 6-2 7-6(3) 

Main Draw

First Round

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (1) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 7-5 6-3
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-3 6-0

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) 6-1 6-1

Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (4) defeated Felicitas KASTNER (GER) 6-0 6-1
Linda BERLINECKE (GER) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 3-6 6-1 6-4

Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Katharina BROWN (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (7) 7-6(7) 6-1

Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (6) 6-0 3-6 7-6(3)
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 3-1 Retired

Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) 6-3 6-0
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (3) defeated Laura SCHAEDER (GER) 4-6 6-0 6-3

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (8) defeated Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-0
Elise TAMAELA (NED) defeated Alina HOELZEL (GER) 6-1 6-2

Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) defeated Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) 6-4 Retired
Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 6-1 4-6 6-1

2nd Round

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (1) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-2 6-1
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5

Linda BERLINECKE (GER) defeated Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (4) 6-3 6-4
Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 6-4 6-4

Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (3) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1

Elise TAMAELA (NED) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (8) 6-1 6-0
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (1) 4-6 Retired
Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Linda BERLINECKE (GER) 6-3 6-4
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (3) 6-3 6-0
Elise TAMAELA (NED) defeated Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (5) 6-1 6-4
Elise TAMAELA (NED) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 6-3 6-1

Final

Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Elise TAMAELA (NED) 5-7 6-2 6-4



$10k Edinburgh (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (1) BYE
Hope JOHNSON (GBR) defeated Morven MCCULLOCH (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-3 6-1

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (2) BYE
Emma DEVINE (GBR) defeated Dena DALY (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (3) BYE
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Hannah HUME (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Jessica COHEN (FRA) (4) BYE
Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) defeated Michelle JLILATI (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Charlotte PHILLIPS (GBR) BYE
Cassidy CRAWFORD (GBR) defeated Jamie Catriona SMITH (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Sian BAYLISS (GBR) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 6-4 2-6 7-6(7)

Emily MADILL (IRL) defeated Alicia ROBINSON (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-4 7-5

Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (1) defeated Hope JOHNSON (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (2) defeated Emma DEVINE (GBR) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) (4) 6-4 6-2
Cassidy CRAWFORD (GBR) defeated Charlotte PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Emily MADILL (IRL) 6-2 6-1
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 2-6 6-3 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (1) defeated Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) 6-2 6-0

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (6) 6-2 4-6 7-5

Timea BABOS (HUN) (3) defeated Eleanor DEAN (GBR) 7-6(11) 6-3
Mhairi BROWN (GBR) defeated Cassidy CRAWFORD (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (7) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Tara MOORE (GBR) (8) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) defeated Samantha VICKERS (GBR) 2-6 6-4 6-0

Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) 6-2 7-5

Alize LIM (FRA) (5) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Jessica REN (GBR) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) 6-1 0-6 6-2

Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (2) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (1) 6-4 6-4
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4

Timea BABOS (HUN) (3) defeated Mhairi BROWN (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-0

Tara MOORE (GBR) (8) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) 6-4 7-5

Alize LIM (FRA) (5) defeated Jessica REN (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (2) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 3-6 6-2 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) 4-0 Retired
Timea BABOS (HUN) (3) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Tara MOORE (GBR) (8) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-5
Alize LIM (FRA) (5) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (2) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Timea BABOS (HUN) (3) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Tara MOORE (GBR) (8) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) (5) 0-6 6-4 6-4

Final

Timea BABOS (HUN) (3) defeated Tara MOORE (GBR) (8) 6-2 6-2



$10k Tarakan (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (1) BYE
Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) (2) defeated Lauren Joanna LANG (INA) 6-0 6-0
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (3) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) (4) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 6-1 6-2
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (5) defeated Yue YUAN (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) (6) defeated Shu SU (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) (7) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) (8) defeated Hanemas PANGESTU (INA) 6-0 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Cynthia MELITA (INA) defeated Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (1) 7-5 6-3
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) 6-3 6-1

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) 7-6(2) 6-0
Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) (7) defeated Ting LI (CHN) 6-3 6-1

Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (3) defeated Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) 6-1 6-1
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) defeated Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(3)

Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) 5-7 6-1 7-6(6)
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (5) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (8) defeated Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) 2-6 7-5 7-6(6)
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) defeated Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) 6-1 6-3

Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) defeated Sandy GUMULYA (INA) 6-0 6-4
Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (4) defeated Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) 6-3 6-0

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (6) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Mari TANAKA (JPN) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 6-2 6-1

Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) defeated Bella DESTRIANA (INA) 7-6(5) 3-0 Retired
Ling ZHANG (HKG) (2) defeated Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 6-3 

2nd Round

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Cynthia MELITA (INA) 6-3 6-0
Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) (7) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) 6-2 6-4

Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (3) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) 6-3 Retired
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) 6-3 6-4

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (8) 6-7(0) 6-4 6-3
Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (4) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) 6-4 6-4

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (6) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Ling ZHANG (HKG) (2) defeated Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) 6-1 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) (7) 6-1 6-2
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (3) 6-2 6-3
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) defeated Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (4) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
Ling ZHANG (HKG) (2) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (6) 4-6 6-2 7-5

Semifinal

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Ling ZHANG (HKG) (2) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) 6-2 6-4

Final

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (2) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) 6-3 6-4 

Last edited by tobi : May 11th, 2010 at 12:06 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old May 19th, 2010, 07:49 PM   #163
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 10

Code:
$50k+H Saint Gaudens (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(9)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v BYE
Ema Burgic (BIH) d. Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 60 64

Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Olga Brozda (POL) 60 61
(8)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Natalie Proese (GER) 64 63

(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v BYE
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Sara Sussarello (ITA) 64 63

Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Valentine Vigne (FRA) 63 60
(5)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) v BYE

(3)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v BYE
Florence Haring (FRA) v BYE

Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 61 62
(7)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Maud Vigne (FRA) 60 62

(4)Anne Kremer (LUX) v BYE
Stephanie Scimone (ITA) d. Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 61 60

Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Marion Dupuy (FRA) 61 61
(6)Violette Huck (FRA) v BYE

Second Round

Ema Burgic (BIH) d. (9)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 64 63
Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (8)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP)62 63

(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 63 62
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (5)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 63 64

(3)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. Florence Haring (FRA) 61 75
(7)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 75 26 76(5)

(4)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Stephanie Scimone (ITA) w.o.
(6)Violette Huck (FRA) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 63 62

Final Round

Ema Burgic (BIH) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 76(4)
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 46 75 75
(3)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. (7)Darija Jurak (CRO) 63 57 63
(4)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (6)Violette Huck (FRA) 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Kurumi Nara (JPN) 60 60
Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 57 75 75

Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 63 63
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (5)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 64 63

Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (4)Monica Niculescu (ROU) 76(4) 26 75
Catalina Castano (COL) d. (Q)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 76(4) 64

(wc)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (wc)Séverine Beltrame (FRA) 61 76(3)
(Q)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (8)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 61 46 45 Ret.

Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. (7)Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) 63 63
(Q)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (wc)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 64 63

Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 63 64
(3)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Stéphanie Foretz (FRA) 61 57 63

(6)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 75 62
(JE)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (Q)Ema Burgic (BIH) 62 46 62

Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (wc)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 75 62
(LL)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (2)Valérie Tetreault (CAN) 62 64

Second Round

(1)Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 64 63
Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 76(4) 75

Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 61 63
(Q)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (wc)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 75 16 62

Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. (Q)Anne Kremer (LUX) 63 62
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (3)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 62 63

(6)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (JE)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 76(3) 60
Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (LL)Darija Jurak (CRO) 75 75 

Quarterfinal

(1)Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 61 63
Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (Q)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 75 61

Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 76(1) 63
(6)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Elena Chalova (RUS) 64 62

Semifinal

(1)Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Xinyun Han (CHN) 62 61
(6)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 61 26 62

Final

(1)Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. (6)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 62 75



$50k Kurume (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. (1)Shiho Akita (JPN) 63 76(6)
Tomoko Sugano (JPN) d. Kazusa Ito (JPN) 75 61

Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Kei Sekine (JPN) 61 61
Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. (6)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 64 63

(2)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (wc)Akari Yasugami (JPN) 61 60
(wc)Sari Baba (JPN) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 06 64 20 Ret.

Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. (wc)Yoko Naito (JPN) 63 62
(5)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Julia Moriarty (IRL) 62 75

Seiko Okamoto (JPN) d. (3)Macall Harkins (USA) 46 64 62
Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Maki Arai (JPN) 62 64

Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Airi Hagimoto (JPN) 64 62
(7)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Sayaka Umeda (JPN) 76(1) 62

(4)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 16 61 62
Akari Inoue (JPN) d. (wc)Haine Ogata (JPN) 60 60

Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (wc)Yuka Sadakane (JPN) 62 62
(8)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (wc)Sayako Matsunaga (JPN) 64 61

2nd Round

Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 60 63
Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Kaori Onishi (JPN) 61 63

(2)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (wc)Sari Baba (JPN) 61 64
Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. (5)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 62 62

Seiko Okamoto (JPN) d. Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 63 63
(7)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 60 75

(4)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. Akari Inoue (JPN) 63 62
(8)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 63 75

Final Round

Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 63 64
(2)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 63 63
(7)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 46 61 60
(8)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (4)Na Ri Kim (KOR) 62 76(5)

Main Draw

First Round

Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (1)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 26 63 62
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 64 64

Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. Jade Curtis (GBR) 67(4) 76(2) 60
(6)Melanie South (GBR) d. (Q)Marina Erakovic (NZL) 63 76(5)

(wc)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (4)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 61 36 61
Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (wc)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 60 61

Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. (wc)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 62 62
(5)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 75 63

(7)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 62 64
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 61 62

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 64 64
(3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 36 76(8) 75

(LL)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. (8)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 75 36 76(4)
(Q)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 76(6) 64

(SR)Ellen Barry (NZL) d. Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 62 63
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 64 60

Second Round

Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 36 63 64
(6)Melanie South (GBR) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 63 63

(wc)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 63 64
(5)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 75 36 64

Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (7)Erika Sema (JPN) 63 61
(3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 64 46 63

(LL)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. (Q)Qiang Wang (CHN) 62 16 75
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (SR)Ellen Barry (NZL) 61 62

Quarterfinal

Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (6)Melanie South (GBR) 63 64
(wc)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (5)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 75 61

Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 61 75
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (LL)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 60 61

Semifinal

Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 60 63
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 63 36 75

Final

Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 57 62 60



$50k Prague (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v BYE
Nina Zander (GER) d. (wc)Kamila Pavelkova (CZE) 57 64 60

Dominika Nociarova (SVK) d. Monika Tumova (CZE) 63 76(9)
(8)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (wc)Veronika Zavodska (CZE) 76(1) 46 61

(2)Mashona Washington (USA) v BYE
Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (wc)Natalie Luft (GER) 61 60

Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 63 61
(7)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Tereza Bekerova (CZE) 62 60

(3)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Romana Tabakova (SVK) 63 26 63
Katharina Brown (GBR) d. Katarina Baranova (SVK) 62 61

Petra Krejsova (CZE) d. Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 46 76(4) 62
(6)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. (wc)Klara Koprivova (CZE) 62 63

(wc)Aneta Dvorakova (CZE) d. (4)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 76(6) 76(5)
Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 32 Ret.

Pavla Smidova (CZE) d. Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 63 63
(5)Emma Laine (FIN) d. (wc)Karolina Cechova (CZE) 61 60

Second Round

(1)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Nina Zander (GER) 67(4) 64 61
(8)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 61 36 63

Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (2)Mashona Washington (USA) 62 75
(7)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 63 75

(3)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Katharina Brown (GBR) 62 64
(6)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. Petra Krejsova (CZE) 62 61

(wc)Aneta Dvorakova (CZE) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 76(4) 61
(5)Emma Laine (FIN) d. Pavla Smidova (CZE) 61 63

Final Round

(1)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (8)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 62 60
Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (7)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 64 64
(3)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (6)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 62 63
(5)Emma Laine (FIN) d. (wc)Aneta Dvorakova (CZE) 60 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 16 63 63
(LL)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 36 63 61

(wc)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 75 36 76(5)
Mona Barthel (GER) d. (7)Anna Floris (ITA) 63 36 75

(3)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (Q)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 26 64 64
(Q)Emma Laine (FIN) d. (LL) Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 62 63

Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 62 63
(6)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (Q)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 63 64

(Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (8)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 63 75
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 62 63

(JE)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 75 76(3)
(4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (wc)Tereza Jankovska (CZE) 62 61

(5)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Carmen Klaschka (GER) 75 63
(LL)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (wc)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 63 60

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (wc)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 76(4) 60
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 61 64

Second Round

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (LL)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 64 63
(wc)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Mona Barthel (GER) 64 62

(3)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (Q)Emma Laine (FIN) 46 76(5) 76(5)
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (6)Darya Kustova (BLR) 76(5) 64

Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 62 62
(4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (JE)Timea Babos (HUN) 61 67(6) 75

(5)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (LL)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 61 62
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 61 46 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (wc)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 62 67(5) 63
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (3)Jelena Dokic (AUS) 75 63

Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 76(4) 62
(5)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 76(3) 60

Semifinal

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 63 63
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (5)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 63 26 63

Final

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 61 76(4)



$50k Raleigh (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Alex Martin (USA) 62 60
Nicola Slater (GBR) d. Olivia Janowicz (USA) 75 46 64

Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. Mami Inoue (USA) 75 63
(7)Anastasiya Kharchenko (UKR) d. Eleanor Peters (USA) 61 64

(2)Kristie Ahn (USA) d. Tiya Rolle (USA) 62 64
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 36 76(3) 75

Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Kayla Rizzolo (USA) 62 76(5)
(8)Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 64 75

(3)Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. Megan Falcon (USA) 76(3) 62
Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 46 63 64

Lauren Herring (USA) d. Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 60 63
(6)Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 60 63

(4)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 62 60
(wc)Whitney P. Kay (USA) d. Amy Dillingham (USA) 61 60

Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) d. Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 62 67(9) 64
Chanelle van Nguyen (USA) d. (5)Katie Ruckert (USA) 62 63

2nd Round

(1)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Nicola Slater (GBR) 62 76(5)
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. (7)Anastasiya Kharchenko (UKR) 64 62

Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (2)Kristie Ahn (USA) 16 76(5) 76(5)
(8)Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 61 63

(3)Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 62 64
(6)Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. Lauren Herring (USA) 63 46 61

(4)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. (wc)Whitney P. Kay (USA) 61 64
Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) d. Chanelle van Nguyen (USA) 64 64

Final Round

(1)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 62 75
(8)Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 61 62
(3)Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. (6)Tiffany Welford (AUS) 64 26 62
(4)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) 76(5) 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 62 36 75
Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 63 63

Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (LL)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 63 62
(7)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (Q)Yana Koroleva (RUS) 62 60

(3)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 46 62 Ret.
Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (wc)Grace Min (USA) 62 62

Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 57 63 76(2)
Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (6)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 30 Ret.

(5)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (wc)Julia Boserup (USA) 63 62
Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 76(6) 62

Alina Jidkova (RUS) d. Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 63 61
(SE)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (4)Alexa Glatch (USA) 63 36 63

(8)Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (wc)Alexandra Cercone (USA) 61 64
(Q)Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. (Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 64 60

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (wc)Melissa Emile Kandinata (INA) 60 62
(2)Alison Riske (USA) d. Ester Goldfeld (USA) 76(6) 61

Second Round

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 76(4) 63
(7)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 61 76(8)

Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (3)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 62 62
Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 36 64 75

(5)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 16 62 75
Alina Jidkova (RUS) d. (SE)Shelby Rogers (USA) 62 63

(8)Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (Q)Shikha Uberoi (IND) 76(3) 62
(2)Alison Riske (USA) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 61 36 64

Quarterfinal

(7)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 76(6) 64
Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 64 64

(5)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Alina Jidkova (RUS) 63 76(3)
(2)Alison Riske (USA) d. (8)Carly Gullickson (USA) 63 64

Semifinal

Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (7)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 62 64
(5)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (2)Alison Riske (USA) 26 76(5) 63

Final

Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (5)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 62 57 64



$25k Tanjung Selor (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ting Li (CHN) v BYE
Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. Yue Yuan (CHN) 64 61

(2)Sheethal Goutham (IND) v BYE
Lauren Joanna Lang (INA) d. Hanemas Pangestu (INA) 62 67(3) 62

(3)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) v BYE
Arantxa Andrady (IND) d. Ajeng Aquinia (INA) 63 62

(4)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) v BYE
Laili Rahmawati Ulfa (INA) v BYE

(5)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v BYE
Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) v BYE

(6)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v BYE
Sirui He (CHN) v BYE

(7)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) v BYE
Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) v BYE

(8)Treta Bhattacharyya (IND) v BYE
(9)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) v BYE

Final Round

Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. (1)Ting Li (CHN) 62 63
(2)Sheethal Goutham (IND) d. Lauren Joanna Lang (INA) 61 61
(3)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) d. Arantxa Andrady (IND) 60 75
(4)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. Laili Rahmawati Ulfa (INA) 63 72
(5)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) 60 63
(6)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. Sirui He (CHN) 61 62
(7)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) d.Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) 76(8) 61
(9)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) d. (8)Treta Bhattacharyya (IND) 60 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 62 63
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 75 46 62

(wc)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) d. (Q)Kanae Hisami (JPN) 60 60
(5)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (Q)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 63 64

(4)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (wc)Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) 46 63 60
Sandy Gumulya (INA) d. Gally De Wael (BEL) 64 46 62

Diana Arutyunova (RUS) d. (Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 63 62
(6)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (Q)Sheethal Goutham (IND) 63 62

(7)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (wc)Bella Destriana (INA) 60 64
Jessy Rompies (INA) d. (Q)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 62 75

Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 46 64 75
(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (Q)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 75 61

(8)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. Chun-Yan He (CHN) 62 60
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (Q)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) 63 75

Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (Q)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 62 60
(2)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (wc)Cynthia Melita (INA) 62 62

Second Round

(1)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 64 75
(5)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (wc)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) 06 63 62

Sandy Gumulya (INA) d. (4)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 63 62
(6)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 76(4) 61

(7)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Jessy Rompies (INA) 57 76(3) 62
(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 63 61

Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (8)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 61 63
Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (2)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 57 61 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (5)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 75 46 63
(6)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Sandy Gumulya (INA) 06 62 61

(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (7)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 62 Ret.
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 64 62

Semifinal

(1)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (6)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 76(5) 64
(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 64 36 75

Final

(1)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (3)Ling Zhang (HKG) 63 76(1)



$25k Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte (COL) v BYE
Carolina Zeballos (ARG) v BYE

Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) d. Rebeca Pereira (BRA) 60 60
(10)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) v BYE

(2)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) v BYE
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) d. Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA) 63 63

Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA) d. Juliana Goncalves (BRA) 64 64
(16)Mariana Correa (ECU) v BYE

(3)Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) v BYE
Claudia Razzeto (PER) d. Laura Pigossi (BRA) 61 60

Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. Lucia Hoffman (USA) 60 60
(13)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) v BYE

(4)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v BYE
Raquel Piltcher (BRA) d. Thaisa Pereira (BRA) 60 61

Carmen Sandor (CAN) d. Louise Reis De Campos (BRA) 61 61
(12)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) v BYE

(5)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) v BYE
Stefania Haddad (BRA) d. Bruna Magalhaes (BRA) 61 62

Isabela Miro (BRA) d. Marina Cernea (BRA) 61 61
(15)Karina Souza (BRA) v BYE

(6)Estefania Donnet (ARG) v BYE
Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (BRA) d. Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA) 62 62

Tomita Giovanna (BRA) d. Camila Vital De Castro (BRA) 76(2) 64
(11)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) v BYE

(7)Natalia Cheng (BRA) v BYE
Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) d. Nayara Candido De Moraes (BRA) 62 61

Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. Julieta Soledad Rodriguez (ARG) 76(4) 60
(9)Barbara Rush (ARG) v BYE

(8)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) v BYE
Fernanda Soares (BRA) d. (wc)Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA) 60 60

Marina Danzini (BRA) d. Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 62 60
(14)Monique Albuquerque (BRA) v BYE

Second Round

Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. (1)Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte (COL) 75 76(5)
Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) d. (10)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 64 64

(2)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) d. Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 26 64 62
(16)Mariana Correa (ECU) d. Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA) 63 60

Claudia Razzeto (PER) d. (3)Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) 61 60
(13)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) d. Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 63 67(4) 76(3)

(4)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. Raquel Piltcher (BRA) 62 60
(12)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. Carmen Sandor (CAN) 62 62

(5)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Stefania Haddad (BRA) 62 60
Isabela Miro (BRA) d. (15)Karina Souza (BRA) 26 61 75

Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (BRA) d. (6)Estefania Donnet (ARG) 16 76(5) 64
(11)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Tomita Giovanna (BRA) 61 61

(7)Natalia Cheng (BRA) d. Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) 46 76(9) 64
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. (9)Barbara Rush (ARG) 60 63

(8)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. Fernanda Soares (BRA) 61 63
(14)Monique Albuquerque (BRA) d. Marina Danzini (BRA) 75 63

Final Round

Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) 61 76(7)
(16)Mariana Correa (ECU) d. (2)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) 60 46 61
(13)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) d. Claudia Razzeto (PER) 61 26 76(9)
(4)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. (12)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 62 62
(5)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Isabela Miro (BRA) 63 61
(11)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (BRA) 61 61
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. (7)Natalia Cheng (BRA) 61 61
(8)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. (14)Monique Albuquerque (BRA) 61 61

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. (1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 61 63
Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. (Q)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) 76(4) 61

Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (wc)Fernanda Faria (BRA) 62 62
(6)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. Tatiana Bua (ARG) 62 61

(3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (Q)Mariana Correa (ECU) 63 62
Carla Lucero (ARG) d. (wc)Eduarda Piai (BRA) 61 60

Bianca Botto (PER) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 64 64
(5)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 62 06 63

(7)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 62 75
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (SE)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 76(6) 75

(Q)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. (Q)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) 62 64
(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 63 62

(8)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (Q)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 61 60
(Q)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 62 64

(wc)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. (wc)Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA) 64 62
(2)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 61 36 61

Second Round

(Q)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 75 75
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (6)Aranza Salut (ARG) 36 64 62

(3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Carla Lucero (ARG) 61 67(6) 62
Bianca Botto (PER) d. (5)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 64 62

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (7)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 61 76(5)
(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 64 61

(8)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (Q)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 75 75
(2)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (wc)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 62 63

Quarterfinal

(Q)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 63 63
Bianca Botto (PER) d. (3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 61 75

(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 61 36 62
(2)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (8)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 75 62

Semifinal

Bianca Botto (PER) d. (Q)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 61 60
(2)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 61 62

Final

(2)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 64 63



$25k Caserta (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v BYE
(11)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Claudia Coppola (ITA) 61 63

(2)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v BYE
(10)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (wc)Valeria Casillo (ITA) 61 46 61

(3)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (wc)Benedetta Fasciani (ITA) 61 60
(16)Sina Haas (GER) d. Simona Struzzolino (ITA) 63 64

(4)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Alice Savoretti (ITA) 62 63
(13)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Flavia Porru (ITA) 61 62

(5)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 61 61
(14)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. Martina Santoni (ITA) 61 61

(6)Alice Moroni (ITA) d. (wc)Martina Lombardi (ITA) 61 60
(12)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (wc)Maura Aveta (ITA) 62 60

(7)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Francesca Aureli (ITA) 60 60
Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (15)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 61 62

(wc)Costanza Mecchi (ITA) d. (8)Courtney B. Dolehide (USA) 63 61
(9)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. Carolina Pillot (ITA) 46 63 62

Final Round

(11)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (1)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 57 63 64
(10)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (2)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 61 62
(3)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (16)Sina Haas (GER) 62 64
(4)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (13)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 62 75
(5)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (14)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 63 60
(12)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (6)Alice Moroni (ITA) 26 64 62
Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (7)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 62 36 62
(9)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (wc)Costanza Mecchi (ITA) 36 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) 62 64
(wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 64 63

(wc)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (LL)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 75 62
(8)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 60 76

(4)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 62 64
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 26 61 61

Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Anna Smith (GBR) 61 61
(6)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 64 75

(LL)Sina Haas (GER) d. (LL)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 63 26 75
(JE)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 61 60

(SE)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (Q)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 60 64
(3)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. (Q)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 61 60

(7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 61 62
(Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (wc)Sara Savarise (ITA) 60 62

(Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 63 63
(2)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 76(2) 67(2) 62

Second Round

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 64 46 76(4)
(8)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (wc)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 64 64

Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (4)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 64 61
(6)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 61 64

(JE)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (LL)Sina Haas (GER) 62 60
(SE)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (3)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 63 63

(7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 63 36 64
(Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (2)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 64 46 76(6)

Quarterfinal

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (8)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 61 62
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (6)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 76(4) 63

(JE)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (SE)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 62 64
(7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 60 62

Semifinal

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 62 61
(JE)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 62 75

Final

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (JE)Sloane Stephens (USA) 63 63



$10k Tortosa (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (1) BYE
Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) BYE

Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) (2) BYE
Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) defeated Maria PUJOL SERRA (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Tanisha ROHIRA (IND) 6-0 6-0
Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) BYE

Camila SILVA (CHI) (3) BYE
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) defeated Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) 6-3 7-6(6)
Josephine BOVALEM (ESP) BYE

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (4) BYE
Maider MARTIN ALONSO (ESP) defeated Sara BURINATO (ESP) 6-3 3-6 7-5

Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) BYE

Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) (5) BYE
Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) defeated Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) 6-0 6-1

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-0 6-1
Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) BYE

Margarida MOURA (POR) (6) BYE
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 5-7 7-5 7-6(4)

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Ana Maria ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Sandra HERRERA GONZALEZ (ESP) BYE

Jasmin MATTER (SUI) BYE
Julie GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 6-0 6-4

Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) 6-4 6-3
Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) BYE

Chiara BASSO BASSET (ITA) BYE
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Gemma VALLS LOPE (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) BYE

2nd Round

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (1) defeated Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 2-3 Retired

Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) (2) 1-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-2 7-6(5)

Camila SILVA (CHI) (3) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) defeated Josephine BOVALEM (ESP) 6-0 6-4

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (4) defeated Maider MARTIN ALONSO (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) (5) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) (6) 6-1 6-1
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Sandra HERRERA GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Julie GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Jasmin MATTER (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) 1-6 6-1 6-3

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Chiara BASSO BASSET (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Final Round

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (1) defeated Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) 6-1 6-1
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Camila SILVA (CHI) (3) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (4) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) (5) 6-0 6-2
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-1
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Julie GERVAIS (FRA) 3-6 6-2 4-0 Retired
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-3 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) 6-3 6-1

An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (6) 7-5 5-1 Retired

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (4) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-3 6-0
Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (7) defeated Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Sofie OYEN (BEL) (8) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) 1-6 6-2 6-0
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-0 6-0

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (3) 7-5 6-1

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (5) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 7-5 6-1

Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 7-6(8) 7-6(8)
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (2) 7-6(3) 6-3 

2nd Round

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-2 6-2
An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-0

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (4) Vs Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Camila SILVA (CHI) Vs Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (7)

Sofie OYEN (BEL) (8) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) 6-2 6-2
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (4) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (7) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (8) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 1-6 6-3 6-1 

Semifinal

An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (4) Walkover
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) (8) 1-6 7-5 6-4

Final

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) 7-5 4-6 6-4
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old May 24th, 2010, 02:16 AM   #164
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 17

Code:
$25k Karuizawa (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 61 61
Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. (14)Airi Hagimoto (JPN) 60 46 76(2)

(2)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Yuka Mori (JPN) 64 64
(11)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Yuri Kurashima (JPN) 60 63

(3)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (wc)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 63 61
(16)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) d. Misa Kinoshita (JPN) 75 76(6)

Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (4)Anna Livadaru (GER) 61 62
Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. (15)Saori Karikomi (JPN) 16 60 63

(5)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (wc)Sayuri Nakajima (JPN) 60 62
(10)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 46 62 62

(6)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. Maki Arai (JPN) 75 63
(13)Kei Sekine (JPN) d. (wc)Hana Shimokawa (JPN) 64 64

(7)Maya Kato (JPN) d. (wc)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 46 63 63
(9)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Chizuru Yamazaki (JPN) 63 76(3)

Ai Koga (JPN) d. (8)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 64 75
(12)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. (wc)Natsumi Makino (JPN) 75 76(3)

Final Round

(1)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 64 26 62
(11)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (2)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 46 61
(3)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (16)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) 75 63
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 61 62
(5)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (10)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 63 62
(6)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. (13)Kei Sekine (JPN) 62 75
(9)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (7)Maya Kato (JPN) 64 63
(12)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Ai Koga (JPN) 62 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) 63 63
Seiko Okamoto (JPN) d. (Q)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 62 60

Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (wc)Yoko Naito (JPN) 61 64
(7)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 62 26 60

(3)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 62 57 63
(Q)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (LL)Kei Sekine (JPN) 64 61

Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 75 46 75
(Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (5)Naomi Broady (GBR) 63 63

(8)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 63 63
(Q)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (wc)Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 75 63

Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 63 46 60
(4)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (Q)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 76(6) 75

(6)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (Q)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 46 62 62
Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 62 64

(Q)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (Q)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 46 76(0) 76(4)
(2)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 36 63 63

Second Round

(1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 61 62
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (7)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 76(1) 64

(Q)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (3)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 63 36 64
Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 64 64

(8)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (Q)Chinami Ogi (JPN) 62 63
Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (4)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 62 63

(6)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 63 62
(2)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 62 60

Quarterfinal

Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 64 64
(Q)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 75 75

(8)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 63 64
(6)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (2)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 62 46 63

Semifinal

Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (Q)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 63 16 75
(6)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (8)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 63 64

Final

Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (6)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 61 62


$25k Kharkiv (UKR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (7) BYE
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Liudmyla LATYSHEVA (UKR) 6-0 6-0

Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) defeated Oleksandra FILIPPOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-0
Alona FOMINA (UKR) defeated Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) 6-1 4-6 6-3

Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (2) BYE
Yulia KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Anna GONCHAROVA (UKR) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) Walkover
Iryna KYRYCHENKO (UKR) defeated Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) 6-4 6-2

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (3) BYE
Sofiya CHEKUNOVA (UKR) defeated Kate ZUEVA (UKR) 6-3 3-0 Retired

Marina ZHURBA (UKR) defeated Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) defeated Natalia MAYUK (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (4) BYE
Anastasiya TRIPOLSKAYA (RUS) defeated Anna MAKUHA (UKR) 6-3 6-1

Arina ALILUEVA (RUS) defeated Kateryna YEGOREYCHENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) defeated Olena KYRPOT (UKR) 6-4 6-2

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (5) BYE
Elyzaveta TYMCHENKO (UKR) defeated Eugenia BAKLANOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-4

Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) defeated Katerina ILYINA (UKR) 6-0 6-2
Anna KECHKO (RUS) defeated Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (6) BYE
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Anabel OSSOMBI (UKR) 6-1 6-0

Kateryna NAKONECHNA (UKR) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Yulia PILNIK (UKR) defeated Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-2

Anastasia STEPU (BUL) (9) defeated Alina SAVCHUK (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) defeated Olesya TSIGVINTSEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Nadya KOLB (UKR) (10) defeated Polina KONOP (UKR) 6-3 6-3

Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) (8) BYE
Natia TSIKLAURI (RUS) defeated Ganna LUKIANCHYKOVA (UKR) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-0

Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (11) defeated Yuliya SIDENKO (UKR) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (7) 6-2 6-1
Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) defeated Alona FOMINA (UKR) 6-0 7-6(4)

Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (2) defeated Yulia KULIKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Iryna KYRYCHENKO (UKR) defeated Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (3) defeated Sofiya CHEKUNOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-4
Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) defeated Marina ZHURBA (UKR) 2-6 6-4 7-5

Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (4) defeated Anastasiya TRIPOLSKAYA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) defeated Arina ALILUEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (5) defeated Elyzaveta TYMCHENKO (UKR) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) defeated Anna KECHKO (RUS) 6-0 6-4

Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (6) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) 6-0 6-3
Yulia PILNIK (UKR) defeated Kateryna NAKONECHNA (UKR) 7-5 7-5

Anastasia STEPU (BUL) (9) defeated Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) 6-2 6-4
Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) (10) 6-4 6-4

Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) (8) defeated Natia TSIKLAURI (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (11) 6-1 6-3

Final Round

Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (2) defeated Iryna KYRYCHENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (3) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 6-2 6-0
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (4) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-2 6-2
Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (5) defeated Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) 6-1 6-3
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (6) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) defeated Anastasia STEPU (BUL) (9) 6-1 7-6(5)
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) defeated Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) (8) 6-0 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (1) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) defeated Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) 4-6 7-5 6-1

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) defeated Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (8) 7-6(4) 6-2

Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) (3) defeated Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) defeated Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-3

Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) 6-3 7-5
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (5) defeated Zane ZARINA (LAT) 6-0 6-2

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (7) 6-3 6-4
Olga IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-4

Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) defeated Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (4) 4-6 6-4 7-5

Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) defeated Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (6) 6-2 6-4
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 3-6 6-4 7-5

Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) 6-4 6-1
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (2) defeated Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) 6-7(3) 6-1 7-5

2nd Round

Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) defeated Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (1) 6-4 6-3
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) 6-4 2-6 6-1

Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) (3) defeated Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) 7-6(4) 6-4
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (5) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Olga IANCHUK (UKR) 7-6(7) 7-6(5)
Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 6-3 7-6(4)

Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) defeated Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (2) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4

Quarterfinal

Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) (3) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (5) 6-2 6-1
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) defeated Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) 1-6 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) (3) defeated Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) 7-5 6-1
Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 6-4 7-5

Final

Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) (3) defeated Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) 6-2 4-6 6-1 


$25k Moscow (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (1) BYE
Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) defeated Julia VALETOVA (RUS) 0-6 6-0 6-2

Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) (2) 6-4 6-1
Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Svetlana PATAKHONOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Sofia VAYNBERG (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) defeated Elena CHUMACHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Katerina POPOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) defeated Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-1

Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (5) defeated Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (10) defeated Snezhana NEKRASOVA (RUS) 6-0 
6-0

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 2-6 6-2 7-5
Jessica COHEN (FRA) (12) defeated Elizaveta DEYKUN (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) (7) defeated Olga KUZMINA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (9) defeated Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (8) defeated Nataliya NAUMOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (11) 5-7 6-0 6-3

Final Round

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (5) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (10) 6-4 6-3
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) (12) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) (7) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (9) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (8) defeated Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) 2-6 6-4 7-6(3) 

Main Draw

First Round

Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (1) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) 6-2 6-4
Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2

Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 2-6 7-6(1) 7-5
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) 6-2 7-6(5)

Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) defeated Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) 4-6 6-3 7-6(1)

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (8) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) 7-5 6-0

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (4) defeated Karina ISAYAN (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (6) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) 6-1 6-3
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) (3) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-4

2nd Round

Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (1) defeated Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) 7-6(1) 3-6 6-1
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-4 7-6(5)

Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) defeated Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) 6-0 3-6 1-2 Retired

Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (8) 6-4 6-1
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) defeated Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (4) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (6) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) (3) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) 6-4 4-6 7-5

Quarterfinal

Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (1) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (7) 6-0 6-3
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) defeated Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) 6-3 4-0 Retired
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) (3) defeated Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (6) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (1) 6-3 6-4
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) (3) defeated Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) 6-1 7-6(5)

Final

Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) (3) defeated Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (5) 6-4 4-6 6-2 


$10k Rivoli (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (1) defeated Veronica VANDI (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) defeated Alessia CECCHINI (ITA) 7-5 6-3

Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (2) 6-4 6-2
Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) defeated Claudia FRANZE (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Lara MICHEL (SUI) (3) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Paulína PETRISKOVA (SVK) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) Walkover

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (4) defeated ALEXA AVALIS (ITA) 7-5 7-5
Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Melissa MISSAGLIA (ITA) 6-3 6-0

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (5) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Beatrice PAROLAI (ITA) defeated Ester BASCHIROTTO (ITA) 6-3 7-5

Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) (6) defeated Giorgia CARNOVALE (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Natalie PROESE (GER) (7) defeated Erika CULASSO (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) defeated Alice GRILLI (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) (8) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Alice MUSICO (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Final Round

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (1) defeated Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 7-5 7-5
Lara MICHEL (SUI) (3) defeated Paulína PETRISKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-2 7-6(2)
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (5) defeated Beatrice PAROLAI (ITA) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) defeated Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) (6) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Natalie PROESE (GER) (7) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (1) 5-7 6-4 Retired
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-4

Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (6) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) 7-5 6-0

Vanessa HENKE (GER) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-2
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 2-6 6-3 7-6(3)

Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Lisa SABINO (SUI) (5) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 6-0 4-6 7-6(5)

Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (7) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 6-0 3-6 7-6(7)
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Matea MEZAK (CRO) (3) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Alice MORONI (ITA) (8) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 6-1 6-2

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (6) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 6-2 2-6 6-4

Vanessa HENKE (GER) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (5) 7-5 6-3

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (7) 6-3 7-5
Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 2-6 6-2 6-1

Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (8) 4-6 6-3 7-6(10)
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (6) 7-6(3) 6-2
Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) 6-3 6-3
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Milana SPREMO (SRB) 6-2 7-5
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 6-2 2-1 Retired

Semifinal

Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) defeated Lara MICHEL (SUI) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-3

Final

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 


$10k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (1) defeated Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Adi ELLA (ISR) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 2-6 7-5 6-4

Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-2 4-6 7-6(5)
Virginia TICA (ROU) defeated Ioana Daniela BIGHIU (ROU) 6-3 6-2

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (2) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-4 6-3
Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) defeated Francesca Beatrice LUCARELLI (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Min LIU (CHN) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-2 2-6 7-5

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (3) defeated Julia Mihaela MOLDOVAN (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Gabriela DUCA (ROU) defeated Iulia VODISLAV (ROU) 6-2 6-4

Rebeca MITREA (ROU) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 6-4 6-0
Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Stefania-Cristina NICOLAE (ROU) 6-1 1-6 6-1

Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Nicoleta DAN (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) 6-0 6-3

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Simona IONESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) defeated Dijana ARADINOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0

Ioana GASPAR (ROU) (5) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 6-0 6-2

Teodora STANGA (ROU) defeated Denisa COMAN (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (10) defeated Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) (6) defeated Simina-Teodora BODEA (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-3 6-2

Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated Naomi TRAN (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Ioana IVAN (ROU) (9) 3-6 2-1

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (7) defeated Andra CORNEA (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Marcella JONES (NZL) defeated Alexandra BOROVINA (ROU) 6-0 6-4
Mina GARDIC (SRB) (11) defeated Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) defeated Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) 6-2 6-4

Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Alice Alexandra BANICA (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (12) defeated Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (1) defeated Adi ELLA (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (2) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 5-7 6-3 6-2

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (3) defeated Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Ioana GASPAR (ROU) (5) 5-7 7-5 7-6(3)
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (10) defeated Teodora STANGA (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) (6) 7-6(3) 6-1
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 7-5 7-6(5)

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (7) defeated Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Mina GARDIC (SRB) (11) defeated Marcella JONES (NZL) 6-0 6-2

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (12) 6-3 6-3

Final Round

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (1) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-2 7-6(2)
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (2) defeated Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (3) defeated Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 6-1 6-1
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (10) defeated Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (7) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) (11) 6-2 6-2
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) 6-3 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-2 3-0 Retired

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) 6-2 6-0
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (5) 4-6 6-1 6-0

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (3) 6-3 7-5
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-1

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (6) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 7-5 6-3

An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (7) 6-2 6-2
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 7-5 7-5

Diana ENACHE (ROU) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (4) defeated Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) 6-1 6-0

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (8) 6-1 6-2
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 4-6 6-2 6-1

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) 5-7 6-1 7-5
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (2) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 6-4 6-0

2nd Round

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 5-7 6-1 7-5
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) 4-6 6-0 6-3

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (6) defeated Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) 6-3 6-0

An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Diana ENACHE (ROU) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (4) Walkover

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) (2) 7-6(3) 6-1

Quarterfinal

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (6) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Diana ENACHE (ROU) defeated An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (6) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Diana ENACHE (ROU) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) 6-1 7-5

Final

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (6) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) 6-2 6-4 


$10k Sunchang (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (1) BYE
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) 3-6 6-3 7-5

Bit-Na LEE (KOR) defeated Sun Young PARK (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) BYE

Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) BYE
Se Jin LEE (KOR) defeated Hye-Young PARK (KOR) 6-4 6-3

Ha-Young JI (KOR) BYE
Eun-Jeong HWANG (KOR) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0

Joohyoung KIM (KOR) BYE
You-Na SUL (KOR) defeated Da Hye KANG (KOR) 6-0 6-2

Ji Yun PARK (KOR) defeated Sung Hee KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Ah-Ren HAN (KOR) BYE

Ji-Sun LEE (KOR) BYE
Ji Hye SHIN (KOR) defeated Hee-Jin OH (KOR) 6-1 6-1

Chika TERASAWA (JPN) defeated Mi Jeong KWON (KOR) 6-1 1-6 6-4
Soo Bin OH (KOR) defeated Hae-Jin OH (KOR) 6-2 6-1

Jung-Eun NAM (KOR) BYE
Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) defeated Jeong Min JEON (KOR) 7-6(4) 7-5

You-Jin KANG (KOR) defeated Hwa LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Se-Hyun KIM (KOR) BYE

Ki Ryang KIM (KOR) BYE
Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) defeated Yoo Ri SONG (KOR) 6-2 6-1

Hyun-Jin MAENG (KOR) defeated Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Youn-Ji KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-0

Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) defeated So Hee JUNG (KOR) 6-1 7-5
Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) BYE

Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) defeated So-Ri PARK (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Dan-Bi PARK (KOR) BYE

Soyeon PARK (KOR) defeated Jung-Yi KIM (KOR) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) BYE

Hyun-Jung KIM (KOR) BYE
So Dam PARK (KOR) defeated Jaeyeon KIM (KOR) 6-2 7-5

2nd Round

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (1) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) defeated Bit-Na LEE (KOR) 7-5 6-4

Se Jin LEE (KOR) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-1 6-2
Eun-Jeong HWANG (KOR) defeated Ha-Young JI (KOR) 6-2 6-4

Joohyoung KIM (KOR) defeated You-Na SUL (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Ji Yun PARK (KOR) defeated Ah-Ren HAN (KOR) 6-1 6-3

Ji Hye SHIN (KOR) defeated Ji-Sun LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Soo Bin OH (KOR) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) defeated Jung-Eun NAM (KOR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
You-Jin KANG (KOR) defeated Se-Hyun KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1

Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) defeated Ki Ryang KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Hyun-Jin MAENG (KOR) 6-2 6-2

Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) 6-2 6-2
Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) defeated Dan-Bi PARK (KOR) 6-1 6-0

Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated Soyeon PARK (KOR) 6-0 6-2
So Dam PARK (KOR) defeated Hyun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-3

Final Round

Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (1) 1-6 6-1 7-6(6)
Se Jin LEE (KOR) defeated Eun-Jeong HWANG (KOR) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-0
Joohyoung KIM (KOR) defeated Ji Yun PARK (KOR) 6-0 6-3
Ji Hye SHIN (KOR) defeated Soo Bin OH (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) defeated You-Jin KANG (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated So Dam PARK (KOR) 6-0 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (1) defeated Ji Hye SHIN (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Se Jin LEE (KOR) 6-2 7-6(4)

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) 6-1 6-2
Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (5) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 6-4 6-1

Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) (4) defeated Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) defeated Joohyoung KIM (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-1
Mi YOO (KOR) (6) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 6-1 6-2

Yi CHEN (TPE) (8) defeated Hyun-Hee JANG (KOR) 6-0 6-4
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) 6-1 6-0

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) defeated Su Jeong JANG (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Na Ri KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) 7-5 6-4

Min-Hwa YU (KOR) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (7) 6-2 6-2
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 3-6 6-4 6-1

So-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Hyojung YEA (KOR) 6-1 7-6(3)
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (1) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (5) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) 6-0 7-6(7)

Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) (4) defeated Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-3
Mi YOO (KOR) (6) defeated Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) 6-2 6-1

Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) (8) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Na Ri KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) 6-1 6-1

Min-Hwa YU (KOR) defeated Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) defeated So-Ra LEE (KOR) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (1) defeated Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (5) 6-2 6-4
Mi YOO (KOR) (6) defeated Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) (4) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Na Ri KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) defeated Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (1) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) (6) 6-4 6-1
Na Ri KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Min-Hwa YU (KOR) 6-3 6-4

Final

Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (1) defeated Na Ri KIM (KOR) (3) 7-5 6-1 


$10k Durban (RSA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) defeated  ()
Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) defeated Alexa GELDENHUYS (RSA) 6-2 6-3

Nicole Theresa LEISHER (RSA) defeated ()
Ilze HATTINGH (RSA) defeated Mokkgadi Abigail MARAKALALA (RSA) 6-0 6-1

Mamotebang MOLISE (LES) defeated ()
Kerstin GRESSMANN (RSA) defeated ()

Jessica PICAS (RSA) defeated ()
Bianca SWANEPOEL (RSA) defeated ()

Sarie SWANEPOEL (RSA) defeated ()
Daniela FICHTNER (RSA) defeated ()

Imke JAGAU (NAM) defeated ()
Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Marina NOVAK (LIE) 6-0 6-2

Jennifer SLOTOW (RSA) defeated ()
Sharon Nosipho MAKHANYA (RSA) defeated ()

Laura COLLINS (GBR) defeated ()
Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) defeated Melissa LAING (RSA) 6-0 6-4

Final Round

Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Ilze HATTINGH (RSA) defeated Nicole Theresa LEISHER (RSA) 6-2 6-0
Kerstin GRESSMANN (RSA) defeated Mamotebang MOLISE (LES) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Bianca SWANEPOEL (RSA) defeated Jessica PICAS (RSA) 6-0 6-1
Sarie SWANEPOEL (RSA) defeated Daniela FICHTNER (RSA) 6-2 6-2
Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Imke JAGAU (NAM) 6-1 6-3
Jennifer SLOTOW (RSA) defeated Sharon Nosipho MAKHANYA (RSA) 6-3 6-3
Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) defeated Laura COLLINS (GBR) 6-0 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) defeated Kerstin GRESSMANN (RSA) 7-6(5) 6-1
Christine KANDLER (AUT) defeated Sarah Lynn DU PLESSIS (RSA) 6-3 6-1

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) defeated Sarie SWANEPOEL (RSA) 6-0 6-0
Shivika BURMAN (IND) (8) defeated Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 6-1 6-2

Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (4) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 2-6 6-4 6-3

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Bianca SWANEPOEL (RSA) 6-2 6-2
Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) defeated Nicole Theresa LEISHER (RSA) 6-0 6-0

Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (5) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) defeated Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) 7-5 6-1

Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) defeated Jennifer SLOTOW (RSA) 6-4 6-1
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Welma LUUS (RSA) 6-1 6-1

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (6) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) 6-2 6-1
Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) defeated Ilze HATTINGH (RSA) 2-6 6-3 7-5

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (2) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-0 4-1 Retired

2nd Round

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) (8) 6-2 7-6(3)

Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) defeated Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (4) 7-5 6-3
Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-3

Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (5) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 7-5 6-1
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) 6-1 7-6(3)

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (6) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (2) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) 6-4 7-6(3)

Quarterfinal

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) defeated Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (5) 6-2 6-2
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (2) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (6) 6-0 6-0

Semifinal

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 6-4 2-6 7-6(3)
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (2) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) 6-0 6-3

Final

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (2) defeated Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) 6-1 6-4 


$10k Landisville (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ivana KING (USA) (1) BYE
Alessondra PARRA (USA) defeated Millie DIDIO (USA) 6-0 6-0

Holly FLEMING (GBR) defeated Patricia CORTES (BOL) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Brett-Ellen KEELER (USA) 6-1 6-1

Samantha POWERS (USA) (2) BYE
Caryssa L. PERETZ (USA) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 6-1 6-0

Grace LEAKE (USA) defeated Brigita BERCYTE (USA) 6-3 6-3
Katherine MEDIANIK (USA) defeated Daniela DEPAOLI (USA) 7-5 7-5

Nicola SLATER (GBR) (3) BYE
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-0 6-1

Marianne JODOIN (CAN) defeated Maria Paula BAGNATI (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Tania VARELA-ALVARADO (ECU) defeated Alexia RYCROFT (USA) 6-0 6-0

Nicole ROBINSON (USA) (4) defeated Katia A. JORDAN (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Kai BROOMFIELD (CAN) defeated Eva SUNG (USA) 6-4 7-5

Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Marianne BAKER (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Nirupama SANJEEV (IND) defeated Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 6-1 6-1

Hilary TOOLE (USA) (5) defeated Marilyn BAKER (USA) 6-3 6-0
Tina JIANG (USA) defeated Akiko OKUDA (USA) 6-4 6-4

Kassandra DUNSER (AUS) defeated Joelle KISSELL (USA) 6-0 6-1
Martha V BLAKELY (USA) defeated Dasha SULIMOFF (NZL) 6-1 6-0

Tiya ROLLE (USA) (6) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-3 6-3
Emily J. HARMAN (USA) defeated Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) 6-3 6-3

Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Stacia KISSELL (USA) 6-0 6-0
Tessa LYONS (USA) defeated Shelby TALCOTT (USA) 6-1 6-4

Jasmine Nicole MINOR (USA) defeated Emma LEVY (USA) 7-5 6-0
Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-1

Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) defeated Jacquelynn TANG (USA) 6-1 6-0
Krista HARDEBECK (USA) defeated Kimberley-Ann SURIN (CAN) 6-3 6-2

Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) defeated Neena WANKO (USA) 6-1 6-2
Malika ROSE (USA) defeated Emily ACIERNO (USA) 6-0 6-2

Veronica M. CORNING (USA) defeated Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) 6-1 6-2
Ronit YUROVSKY (USA) defeated Julia ELBABA (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1

2nd Round

Ivana KING (USA) (1) defeated Alessondra PARRA (USA) 6-2 6-1
Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Holly FLEMING (GBR) 6-3 6-0

Caryssa L. PERETZ (USA) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) (2) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Grace LEAKE (USA) defeated Katherine MEDIANIK (USA) 6-3 6-0

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) (3) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Marianne JODOIN (CAN) defeated Tania VARELA-ALVARADO (ECU) 7-5 6-2

Nicole ROBINSON (USA) (4) defeated Kai BROOMFIELD (CAN) 6-1 6-4
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Nirupama SANJEEV (IND) 6-2 6-2

Hilary TOOLE (USA) (5) defeated Tina JIANG (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Kassandra DUNSER (AUS) defeated Martha V BLAKELY (USA) 6-2 6-1

Tiya ROLLE (USA) (6) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 6-1 6-1
Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Tessa LYONS (USA) 6-1 6-4

Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Jasmine Nicole MINOR (USA) 6-2 6-4
Krista HARDEBECK (USA) defeated Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) 6-2 6-4

Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) defeated Malika ROSE (USA) 6-3 7-5
Veronica M. CORNING (USA) defeated Ronit YUROVSKY (USA) 6-4 6-3

Final Round

Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Ivana KING (USA) (1) 6-3 7-5
Caryssa L. PERETZ (USA) defeated Grace LEAKE (USA) 6-2 6-1
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Marianne JODOIN (CAN) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) (4) 6-2 6-1
Kassandra DUNSER (AUS) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) (5) 7-6(2) 5-7 6-4
Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Tiya ROLLE (USA) (6) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Krista HARDEBECK (USA) 6-3 6-4
Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) defeated Veronica M. CORNING (USA) 6-3 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (1) defeated Kate FULLER (USA) 6-0 6-0
Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Chloe JONES (USA) 6-3 6-1

Ellen TSAY (USA) defeated Gail BRODSKY (USA) 6-1 6-7(4) 7-5
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (6) defeated Eleanor PETERS (USA) 7-5 6-2

Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Jacqueline CAKO (USA) (3) 6-2 6-3
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Kassandra DUNSER (AUS) 6-1 6-4

Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) defeated Catherine HARRISON (USA) 7-5 6-2
Katie RUCKERT (USA) (5) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-2

Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (8) defeated Jan ABAZA (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) defeated Julia CASSELBURY (USA) 6-0 6-2

Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) defeated Lauren HERRING (USA) 6-7(8) 7-6(5) 6-4
Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (4) defeated Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) 6-2 6-1

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-3 6-1
Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Caryssa L. PERETZ (USA) defeated Anna MAMALAT (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) 7-5 3-6 6-1

2nd Round

Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (1) 5-7 6-4 7-6(3)
Ellen TSAY (USA) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (6) 6-4 6-4

Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) 6-3 6-2
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (5) 6-3 6-2

Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (8) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) 6-3 7-5
Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (4) defeated Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Caryssa L. PERETZ (USA) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Ellen TSAY (USA) 6-2 6-4
Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) 4-6 6-0 4-0 Retired
Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (4) defeated Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (8) 7-6(4) 6-4
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (2) 6-4 7-5

Semifinal

Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Robin ANDERSON (USA) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (4) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (7) 6-0 6-3

Final

Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (4) defeated Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-0
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old May 30th, 2010, 10:42 PM   #165
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 24

Code:
$50k Carson (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (Alt)Courtney Nagle (USA) 62 64
Alyssa Grace Smith (USA) d. Lateefa Brown (USA) 60 61

Olivia Janowicz (USA) d. Maureen Diaz (USA) 63 61
(8)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Jordaan.A Sanford (USA) 62 60

(2)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Nicolette Tran (USA) 62 62
Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 61 61

April Bisharat (USA) d. Pairin Panjasilpa (THA) 60 61
Brynn Boren (USA) d. (6)Kaitlyn Christian (USA) 60 61

(3)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Cierra Gaytan-Leach (USA) 62 76(4)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 62 62

Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. Monica Wiesener (USA) 62 62
(5)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 36 63 61

(4)Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. KimAnh Nguyen (USA) 76(4) 62
Desiree Tran (USA) d. Ines Janbakhsh (GBR) 60 63

Hilary Toole (USA) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 60 62
(7)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Isabela Miro (BRA) 62 64

2nd Round

Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Alyssa Grace Smith (USA) 61 61
(8)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Olivia Janowicz (USA) 62 36 63

(2)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) 64 63
April Bisharat (USA) d. Brynn Boren (USA) 64 76(5)

(3)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Sabrina Santamaria (USA) 61 61
(5)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 61 62

(4)Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. Desiree Tran (USA) 62 60
(7)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Hilary Toole (USA) 63 76(6)

Final Round

Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (8)Amanda Fink (USA) 62 61
(2)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. April Bisharat (USA) 63 61
(5)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (3)Katie Ruckert (USA) 63 62
(7)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. (4)Shikha Uberoi (IND) 76(2) 36 62

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (1)Sacha Jones (NZL) 64 46 60
Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Julie Ditty (USA) 64 63

Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 61 75
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (8)Johanna Konta (AUS) 62 36 64

Alina Jidkova (RUS) d. (3)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 16 64 63
Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Macall Harkins (USA) 46 63 64

Lena Litvak (USA) d. Aranza Salut (ARG) 62 64
(7)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (wc)Shelby Rogers (USA) 46 62 62

Kristie Ahn (USA) d. (6)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 64 36 63
Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (Q)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 63 64

Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (Q)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 75 57 76(6)
(4)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 61 61

Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (5)Angela Haynes (USA) 62 60
(wc)Brittany Augustine (USA) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 62 64

Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 75 64
(Q)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (2)Lauren Albanese (USA) 64 64

Second Round

(Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Nicole Gibbs (USA) 26 61 61
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 57 63 60

Alina Jidkova (RUS) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 75 64
(7)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 60 61

Kristie Ahn (USA) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 62 60
Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (4)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 60 30 Ret.

Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (wc)Brittany Augustine (USA) 63 64
Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (Q)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 36 62 61

Quarterfinal

Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 63 61
(7)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Alina Jidkova (RUS) 75 16 60

Kristie Ahn (USA) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 76(5) 63
Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 64 63

Semifinal

Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (7)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 64 76(7)
Kristie Ahn (USA) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 16 61 62

Final

Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Kristie Ahn (USA) 61 63



$25k Kusatsu (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ellen Barry (NZL) v BYE
Mai Minokoshi (JPN) v BYE

Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) d. Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 61 36 76(3)
(16)Yuka Mori (JPN) v BYE

(2)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) v BYE
Misa Kinoshita (JPN) v BYE

Asako Sato (JPN) d. Maiko Yamashita (JPN) 64 64
(13)Saori Karikomi (JPN) v BYE

(3)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v BYE
Risa Hasegawa (JPN) v BYE

Mika Sato (JPN) d. Seira Nakui (JPN) 64 64
(10)Chinami Ogi (JPN) v BYE

(4)Maya Kato (JPN) v BYE
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Ai Koga (JPN) 61 62

Momoka Hoshino (JPN) v BYE
(12)Airi Hagimoto (JPN) v BYE

(5)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) v BYE
Tomoko Sugano (JPN) d. Sayuri Nakajima (JPN) 64 60

Yoko Naito (JPN) v BYE
(9)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v BYE

(6/wc)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) v BYE
Hana Shimokawa (JPN) d. Minori Himeno (JPN) 61 61

Risa Nakahara (JPN) v BYE
(14)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) v BYE

(7)Yumi Nakano (JPN) v BYE
Boyan Wang (CHN) v BYE

Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) v BYE
(15)Maki Arai (JPN) v BYE

(8)Misa Eguchi (JPN) v BYE
Nao Tada (JPN) v BYE

Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. Chihiro Oasa (JPN) 62 46 62
(11)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Ellen Barry (NZL) d. Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 64 60
(16)Yuka Mori (JPN) d. Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) 64 62

(2)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Misa Kinoshita (JPN) 64 61
(13)Saori Karikomi (JPN) d. Asako Sato (JPN) 76(3) 36 63

(3)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) d. Risa Hasegawa (JPN) 64 64
(10)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Mika Sato (JPN) 61 61

Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (4)Maya Kato (JPN) 62 61
(12)Airi Hagimoto (JPN) d. Momoka Hoshino (JPN) 60 61

(5)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 64 63
(9)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d- Yoko Naito (JPN) 61 67(6) 63

(6/wc)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. Hana Shimokawa (JPN) 62 61
(14)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) d. Risa Nakahara (JPN) 76(5) 61

(7)Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 62 62
Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) d. (15)Maki Arai (JPN) 60 64

(8)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Nao Tada (JPN) 46 64 63
(11)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 64 60

Final Round

(1)Ellen Barry (NZL) d. (16)Yuka Mori (JPN) 61 63
(2)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (13)Saori Karikomi (JPN) 64 62
(3)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) d. (10)Chinami Ogi (JPN) 64 62
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (12)Airi Hagimoto (JPN) 57 61 62
(9)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. (5)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 76(6) 64
(6/wc)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. (14)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) 61 67(5) 63
(7)Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 61 64
(8)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (11)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 61 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (LL)Chinami Ogi (JPN) 64 63
Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. (Q)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 76(7) 46 64

(Q)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (Q)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 62 63
Erika Takao (JPN) d. (7)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 61 62

Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. (4)Erika Sema (JPN) 46 64 75
(wc)Mari Inoue (JPN) d. (Q)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 62 26 62

Ai Yamamoto (JPN) d. (Q)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 57 62 54 Ret.
(5)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 62 36 76(1)

(6)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 62 61
(SE)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (wc)Kaori Aoyama (JPN) 64 63

Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. (wc)Shiori Araki (JPN) 57 60 64
(Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (3)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 64 64

(8)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 76(7) 63
Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 64 61

Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (wc)Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 64 61
(2)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 64 63

Second Round

(1)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 75 63
(Q)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 36 63 62

Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. (wc)Mari Inoue (JPN) 63 63
Ai Yamamoto (JPN) d. (5)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 64 67(3) 76(2)

(6)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (SE)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 63 16 62
(Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 60 60

Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (8)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 46 75 75
Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (2)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 64 75

Quarterfinal

(1)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (Q)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 60 61
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 63 63

(Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (6)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 63 21 Ret.
Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 61 61

Semifinal

(1)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 63 62
Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 61 16 62

Final

Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (1)Junri Namigata (JPN) 64 76(4)



$25k Goyang (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) (1) BYE
You-Jin KANG (KOR) defeated Hwa LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-2

Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated Soyeon PARK (KOR) 6-1 7-5
Ji Yun PARK (KOR) BYE

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (2) BYE
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) defeated Hae-Jin JEONG (KOR) 6-1 6-2

Hye-Young PARK (KOR) defeated Soo Bin OH (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Ha-Young JI (KOR) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (3) BYE
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated So Dam PARK (KOR) 6-1 6-0

Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) defeated Su San Na SIM (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated A-ram SIM (KOR) 6-1 6-2

Hyojung YEA (KOR) (4) BYE
Sun Young PARK (KOR) defeated Ji-Hye KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-3

Se Jin LEE (KOR) defeated Yoo Ri SONG (KOR) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) defeated Jung-Yi KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-0

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (5) BYE
Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Jin YOO (KOR) 6-1 4-6 6-3

Ji-Won PARK (KOR) defeated Hee-Jin OH (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Sung-Hee SHIN (KOR) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Bit-Na LEE (KOR) BYE
Jung-Eun NAM (KOR) defeated Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) 6-3 7-5

Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) defeated Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) 0-6 6-4 7-6(1)
Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) defeated So-Ri PARK (KOR) 6-0 6-1

Ye Rin LEE (KOR) defeated Da Hye KANG (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Ji-Sun LEE (KOR) defeated Sooyeon SONG (KOR) 6-1 6-1

Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Hyun-Jin MAENG (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Ki Ryang KIM (KOR) BYE

Yoon-young BAE (KOR) defeated Da Un LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) defeated Hyun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-2

Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Joohyoung KIM (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-3
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) BYE

2nd Round

Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) (1) defeated You-Jin KANG (KOR) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated Ji Yun PARK (KOR) 6-2 6-0

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (2) defeated Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) 6-4 7-5
Ha-Young JI (KOR) defeated Hye-Young PARK (KOR) 6-4 6-4

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (3) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-4 6-1
Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) 7-5 6-0

Hyojung YEA (KOR) (4) defeated Sun Young PARK (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Se Jin LEE (KOR) defeated Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (5) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 7-6(1) 6-1
Sung-Hee SHIN (KOR) defeated Ji-Won PARK (KOR) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Jung-Eun NAM (KOR) defeated Bit-Na LEE (KOR) 7-5 6-1
Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) defeated Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) 6-4 4-6 7-5

Ji-Sun LEE (KOR) defeated Ye Rin LEE (KOR) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Ki Ryang KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-0

Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) defeated Yoon-young BAE (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-1 

Final Round

Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) (1) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (2) defeated Ha-Young JI (KOR) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (3) 7-6(2) 6-3
Se Jin LEE (KOR) defeated Hyojung YEA (KOR) (4) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (5) defeated Sung-Hee SHIN (KOR) 6-3 6-0
Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) defeated Jung-Eun NAM (KOR) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Ji-Sun LEE (KOR) 6-1 7-5
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) 6-0 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) 16 61 64
Yi Chen (TPE) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 62 64

(Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. (Q)Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 61 60
(8)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 64 61

(4)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Se Jin Lee (KOR) 61 60
(Q)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 67(3) 75 40 Ret.

Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) 46 75 62
(5)Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 64 64

(7)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 60 63
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 64 36 62

(wc)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. (Q)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) 76(8) 62
(3)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (Q)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 63 62

(6)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) 64 63
(wc)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. Mi Yoo (KOR) 76(5) 36 60

Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 64 63
(2)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 63 60

Second Round

(1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 63 63
(8)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. (Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) 57 61 64

(4)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) 75 63
(5)Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 61 62

(7)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 60 61
(wc)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. (3)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 60 61

(6)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) 61 67(6) 64
(2)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 64 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (8)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 75 36 61
(5)Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. (4)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 64 75

(wc)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. (7)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) 75 63
(6)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (2)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 64 06 63

Semifinal

(1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (5)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 62 64
(6)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 62 75

Final

(6)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 64 64



$25k Grado (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) v BYE
Milana Spremo (SRB) v BYE

Francesca Aureli (ITA) d. Melissa Missaglia (ITA) 67(5) 64 62
(9)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) v BYE

(2)Jessica Moore (AUS) v BYE
Federica Colmari (ITA) v BYE

Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. Jasmin Ladurner (ITA) 60 61
(10)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v BYE

(3)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) v BYE
Jana Cepelova (SVK) v BYE

(wc)Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG) d. Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 76(4) 06 76(6)
(12)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v BYE

(4)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v BYE
(wc)Giorgia Vitale (ITA) v BYE

Chiara Mendo (ITA) d. Micaela Moroni (ITA) 64 57 63
(11)Sloane Stephens (USA) v BYE

(5)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v BYE
Raffaella Fantina (ITA) v BYE

(wc)Serena Venica (ITA) d. (wc)Marika Padoan (ITA) w.o.
(15)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) v BYE

(6)Julia Mayr (ITA) v BYE
Maria Joao Koehler (POR) v BYE

Vanessa Henke (GER) d. Giulia Lambiase (ITA) 60 61
(16)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v BYE

(7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v BYE
Romana Tabakova (SVK) v BYE

Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. Federica Del Zotto (ITA) 60 60
(14)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) v BYE

(8)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v BYE
Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. (wc)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 75 46 63

Karina Pimkina (RUS) d. Marianna Natali (ITA) 60 61
(13)Ester Goldfeld (USA) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Milana Spremo (SRB) 62 36 41 Ret.
(9)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Francesca Aureli (ITA) 62 61

(2)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Federica Colmari (ITA) 62 60
Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. (10)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 75 62

Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (3)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 46 61 63
(12)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (wc)Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG) 61 62

(4)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (wc)Giorgia Vitale (ITA) 60 60
(11)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Chiara Mendo (ITA) 62 61

(5)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Raffaella Fantina (ITA) 61 60
(15)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (wc)Serena Venica (ITA) 60 60

(6)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 76(4) 64
Vanessa Henke (GER) d. (16)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 16 63 62

Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. (7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 63 57 62
(14)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 62 63

(8)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 64 75
Karina Pimkina (RUS) d. (13)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 63 60

Final Round

(9)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (1)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 16 64 62
Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. (2)Jessica Moore (AUS) 16 63 62
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (12)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 62 60
(11)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (4)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 67(5) 63 61
(15)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (5)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 76(2) 40 Ret.
(6)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Vanessa Henke (GER) 63 64
(14)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Romana Tabakova (SVK) 62 30 Ret.
Karina Pimkina (RUS) d. (8)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 64 16 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 61 61
Julia Schruff (GER) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 60 62

Julia Cohen (USA) d. (JE)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 46 64 62
(6)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 63 62

Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (4)Anna Floris (ITA) 36 63 61
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (Q)Karina Pimkina (RUS) 61 61

(Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (wc)Paola Cigui (ITA) 67(3) 61 64
Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (8)Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) 62 62

(5)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 62 62
(Q)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 61 76(1)

(wc)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 61 62
(3)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (wc)Elena Bertoia (ITA) 64 64

(7)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (Q)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 63 75
Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 64 62

(Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (wc)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 61 26 62
(Q)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (2)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 64 75

Second Round

Julia Schruff (GER) d. (1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 63 60
(6)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 61 62

Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 36 63 64
Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 62 63

(Q)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (5)Xinyun Han (CHN) 26 76(10) 61
(3)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (wc)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 62 36 64

Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (7)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 61 63
(Q)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 62 62

Quarterfinal

(6)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 64 75
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 76(8) 62

(Q)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (3)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 64 63
Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (Q)Sloane Stephens (USA) 76(8) 61

Semifinal

(6)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 76(3) 57 61
Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (Q)Julia Mayr (ITA) 64 75

Final

(6)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 67(3) 63 64



$25k Izmir (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) v BYE
Dina Senkina (RUS) d. (wc)Zeynep Nalbantoglu (TUR) 75 75

(2)Magali de Lattre (POR) v BYE
Julia Zakharova (RUS) d. Lyutfya Velieva (BUL) 57 64 62

(3)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) v BYE
(9)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) v BYE

(4)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v BYE
Idil Haciraifoglu (TUR) v BYE

(5)Annika Beck (GER) v BYE
Ypek Byrol (TUR) v BYE

(6)Jade Hopper (AUS) v BYE
Huliya Velieva (BUL) d. Sultan Gonen (TUR) 62 63

(7)Karen Barbat (DEN) v BYE
Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR) d. (wc)Hande Yesil (TUR) 61 61

(8)Leonie Mekel (NED) v BYE
Eylul Benli (TUR) v BYE

Final Round

(1)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. Dina Senkina (RUS) 60 61
(2)Magali de Lattre (POR) d. Julia Zakharova (RUS) 46 61 62
(9)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (3)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 62 21 Ret.
(4)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Idil Haciraifoglu (TUR) 62 60
(5)Annika Beck (GER) d. Ypek Byrol (TUR) 60 60
(6)Jade Hopper (AUS) d. Huliya Velieva (BUL) 60 62
(7)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR) 60 60
(8)Leonie Mekel (NED) d. Eylul Benli (TUR) 61 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (LL)Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR) 61 61
(Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) d. (wc)Asli Turksoy (TUR) 61 63

Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 64 62
(5)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (Q)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 64 26 64

(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (LL)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 60 62
Justine Ozga (GER) d. (wc)Melis Sezer (TUR) 63 64

(Q)Annika Beck (GER) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 76(4) 64
(8)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 06 64 60

(6)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (LL)Julia Zakharova (RUS) 63 63
(Q)Karen Barbat (DEN d. (wc)Busra Kayrun (TUR) 62 63

Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 60 63
(3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (Q)Magali de Lattre (POR) 76(4) 63

(7)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (wc)Seda Arantekin (TUR) 61 61
Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 64 67(4) 76(5)

(Q)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (Q)Jade Hopper (AUS) 36 64 63
Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 64 46 63

Second Round

(1)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) 63 61
(5)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 63 62

(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 64 62
(Q)Annika Beck (GER) d. (8)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 75 46 60

(6)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (Q)Karen Barbat (DEN) 61 63
Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. (3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 63 61

(7)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 62
(2)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 62 76(5)

Quarterfinal

(5)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (1)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 75 75
(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (Q)Annika Beck (GER) 63 64

Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. (6)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 63 63
(7)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (2)Sarah Gronert (GER) 75 64

Semifinal

(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (5)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 76(3) 63
Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. (7)Ganna Piven (UKR) 62 36 62

Final

Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. (4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 62 63



$10k Velenje (SLO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (1) BYE
Michaela KUCHAROVA (CZE) defeated Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-0

Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Janine KOLETA (SLO) 6-2 6-1
Ivana FILIPI (CRO) BYE

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (2) BYE
Brina SPEGEL (SLO) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-4 7-5

Nina NAGODE (SLO) defeated Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) 6-1 7-5
Michaela ZILINCOVA (SVK) BYE

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (3) BYE
Neja SOTOSEK (SLO) defeated Petra KOPIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3

Mojca FIJAVZ (SLO) BYE
Julija JAUK (SLO) BYE

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (4) BYE
Lisa RUCKENBAUM (AUT) defeated Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) 6-7(1) 6-3 7-6(7)

Zorica PETROV (SRB) BYE
Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) BYE

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (5) BYE
Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4

Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Dominika KRSAKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-4
Sindi GERMEK (SLO) BYE

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (6) BYE
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-5

Hana UMEK (SLO) BYE
Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) BYE

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) (7) BYE
Silvia MARTINKOVA (SVK) defeated Valeria DANILOVA (RUS) 6-1 7-5

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) BYE
Neira FATIC (BIH) (9) BYE

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (8) BYE
Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 6-1 3-6 6-2

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Sara PILIC (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Michaela KUCHAROVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Ivana FILIPI (CRO) 6-2 6-1

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Brina SPEGEL (SLO) 6-3 6-1
Nina NAGODE (SLO) defeated Michaela ZILINCOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (3) defeated Neja SOTOSEK (SLO) 6-1 6-1
Julija JAUK (SLO) defeated Mojca FIJAVZ (SLO) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-3

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Lisa RUCKENBAUM (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Zorica PETROV (SRB) defeated Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) 6-2 6-2

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (5) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-2 6-0
Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Sindi GERMEK (SLO) 6-4 6-1

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (6) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) defeated Hana UMEK (SLO) 6-7(14) 6-3 6-3

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) (7) defeated Silvia MARTINKOVA (SVK) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Neira FATIC (BIH) (9) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 2-6 6-3 6-2

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (8) defeated Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (10) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Nina NAGODE (SLO) 6-0 6-2
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (3) defeated Julija JAUK (SLO) 6-0 6-0
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Zorica PETROV (SRB) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-2
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (5) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (6) defeated Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) 7-5 5-7 6-2
Polona REBERSAK (SLO) (7) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) (9) 6-0 6-3
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (8) 6-4 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) (1) 2-6 7-6(5) 7-5
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 6-1 6-0

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-0 6-3
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (7) 4-6 6-4 6-0

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 4-0 Retired
Nika KOVAC (SLO) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) 6-4 1-6 7-5

Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (5) 7-6(2) 6-4

Diana NAKIC (SLO) (8) defeated Zsofia MIKO (HUN) 6-4 6-3
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 6-2 4-6 6-2

Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Masa SMIC (SLO) 6-2 6-4
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-4 4-6 6-1

Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (6) 6-0 6-0
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) 6-1 6-4

Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) 6-2 6-3
Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) (2) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-4 1-6 6-0

2nd Round

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) 6-4 6-0
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) 6-4 6-7(4) 3-0 Retired
Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 7-6(5) 6-4

Diana NAKIC (SLO) (8) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) 6-3 3-6 7-6(4)

Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) 6-1 7-5
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) (2) 6-4 7-5 

Quarterfinal

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) 6-4 6-0
Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) 7-5 6-1
Diana NAKIC (SLO) (8) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (3) 7-5 6-1
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-4 7-5

Semifinal

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Diana NAKIC (SLO) (8) 6-4 6-3 

Final

Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2 



$10k Craiova (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (1) BYE
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) 6-0 6-1

Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Ioana Daniela BIGHIU (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) BYE

Bianca HINCU (ROU) (2) BYE
Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) 6-0 6-4

Gabriela Raluca PAVEL (ROU) defeated Vivien IORDACHE (ROU) 5-7 6-3 7-6(4)
Iulia Alexandra RADUCU (ROU) BYE

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (3) BYE
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-3 1-6 7-6(3)

Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Gabriela DUCA (ROU) BYE

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (4) BYE
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Bianca NEACSA (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Rebeca MITREA (ROU) defeated Alina SALAR (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) BYE

Mina GARDIC (SRB) (5) BYE
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) defeated Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Virginia TICA (ROU) BYE

Julia Mihaela MOLDOVAN (ROU) BYE
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Laura BARBU (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Stefania-Cristina NICOLAE (ROU) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU) BYE
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Andra CORNEA (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) defeated Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 6-4 0-6 6-2
Natascha KENNIS (NED) BYE

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) BYE
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Andreea Ana BUICULESCU (ROU) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-5

Raluca MITA (ROU) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) BYE

2nd Round

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (1) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) 3-6 6-3 6-1

Bianca HINCU (ROU) (2) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-3 6-0
Gabriela Raluca PAVEL (ROU) defeated Iulia Alexandra RADUCU (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Gabriela DUCA (ROU) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-4 6-2

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (4) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) (5) 6-3 6-2
Virginia TICA (ROU) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 5-7 6-4 6-4

Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Julia Mihaela MOLDOVAN (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Stefania-Cristina NICOLAE (ROU) 6-2 7-6(2)

Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU) 7-5 6-1
Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) defeated Natascha KENNIS (NED) 6-3 6-3

Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Raluca MITA (ROU) 6-3 3-0 Retired

Final Round

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (1) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
Bianca HINCU (ROU) (2) defeated Gabriela Raluca PAVEL (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (4) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-2 6-1
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 5-0 Retired
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 6-1 7-6(4)

Main Draw

First Round

Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (1) defeated Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 6-4 3-1 Retired

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-1
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (8) defeated Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) 6-0 6-1

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (4) defeated Marina LAZIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-4
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (5) defeated Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) 6-1 6-2

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (6) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) 7-5 5-7 7-6(5)

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (3) 6-1 7-5

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (7) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (2) defeated Naomi TRAN (AUS) 6-3 6-4 

2nd Round

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (1) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (8) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 4-6 6-0 6-2

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (4) defeated Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (5) 6-1 6-2

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (6) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-0 6-3

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (7) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (2) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (8) 6-1 6-3
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (4) 6-0 6-4
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (7) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (2) 6-1 6-2 

Semifinal

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (7) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) 6-3 7-6(2) 

Final

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (7) defeated Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) 5-7 6-3 6-0 



$10k Olecko (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Agata BACHANEK (POL) BYE
Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) defeated Hanna KAPUSTKA (POL) 6-2 6-2

Deimante BULATOVAITE (LTU) BYE
Sylwia MIKOLAJCZUK (POL) BYE

Magdalena TOKARCZYK (POL) BYE
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Aleksandra ZAWADZKA (POL) 6-0 6-0

Iveta MASAROVA (SVK) BYE
Aleksandra GOLAWSKA (POL) BYE

Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) BYE
Catriona STEWART (GBR) BYE

Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) BYE
Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) defeated Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Katharina HOLERT (GER) BYE
Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) defeated Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) 6-3 7-5

Renata KURICOVA (SVK) BYE
Zuzanna MACIEJEWSKA (POL) defeated Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) 6-4 7-5

Final Round

Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) defeated Agata BACHANEK (POL) 6-2 6-2
Deimante BULATOVAITE (LTU) defeated Sylwia MIKOLAJCZUK (POL) 6-4 6-4
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Magdalena TOKARCZYK (POL) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Iveta MASAROVA (SVK) defeated Aleksandra GOLAWSKA (POL) 6-3 6-0
Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 6-1 Retired
Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) 7-5 6-3
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Zuzanna MACIEJEWSKA (POL) 6-1 1-6 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (1) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Iveta MASAROVA (SVK) 6-0 6-3

Marcella KOEK (NED) (3) defeated Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Katarzyna KALETA (POL) defeated Laura VALKOVA (SVK) 1-6 7-6(6) 7-5

Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) defeated Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) 7-5 6-4
Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (8) 6-3 6-2

Olga BROZDA (POL) (7) defeated Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) 7-6(3) 6-2
Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 3-6 6-3 7-6(6)

Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Deimante BULATOVAITE (LTU) 6-3 6-0
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (4) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (6) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) 6-4 7-5

Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (2) 5-7 7-5 6-2

2nd Round

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (1) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 3-6 7-5 6-1

Marcella KOEK (NED) (3) defeated Katarzyna KALETA (POL) 6-1 6-1
Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-1 6-3

Olga BROZDA (POL) (7) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 6-7(1) 6-2 6-4
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (4) 6-1 6-4

Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 6-4 6-2
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Marcella KOEK (NED) (3) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Olga BROZDA (POL) (7) defeated Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) 6-2 6-2
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

Marcella KOEK (NED) (3) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (5) 6-2 6-0 
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (7) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3 

Final

Marcella KOEK (NED) (3) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) 6-3 6-3 



$10k Raanana (ISR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elizabeth GOLOVKIN (ISR) BYE
Noy MOR (ISR) BYE

Shaked HAKAK (ISR) BYE
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) BYE

Saray STERENBACH (ISR) BYE
Daniel HAVA (ISR) BYE

Marcella JONES (NZL) BYE
Lee LEVY (ISR) BYE

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Daniela VITA (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) defeated Rotem SHVEBER (ISR) 6-3 6-4

Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) defeated Tal GORENSTEIN (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Libi MESH (ISR) defeated Dena LAADAN (ISR) 7-5 6-2

Shir PERKIS (ISR) defeated Adi ELLA (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Shir AHARON (ISR) 6-0 6-2

Ilona GOLYNKER (ISR) defeated Ariel SULIMANY (ISR) 6-1 2-0 Retired
Liora KRASNOPOLSKI (ISR) defeated Emily GITMAN (ISR) 7-5 2-6 6-3

Final Round

Noy MOR (ISR) defeated Elizabeth GOLOVKIN (ISR) 6-1 6-4
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) defeated Shaked HAKAK (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Saray STERENBACH (ISR) defeated Daniel HAVA (ISR) 6-4 7-5
Marcella JONES (NZL) defeated Lee LEVY (ISR) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-4
Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) defeated Libi MESH (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Shir PERKIS (ISR) 6-4 6-4
Liora KRASNOPOLSKI (ISR) defeated Ilona GOLYNKER (ISR) 6-2 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (1) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-4 6-0
Or MEIR (ISR) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) 7-6(3) 6-1

Efrat MISHOR (ISR) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Karina ISAYAN (RUS) (7) defeated Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0

Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Nina WELLNITZ (GER) defeated Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) 6-4 6-4

Saray STERENBACH (ISR) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (5) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) (8) 6-3 6-4
Lee OR (ISR) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 7-5 6-1

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
Chen ASTROGO (ISR) (3) defeated Liora KRASNOPOLSKI (ISR) 6-3 6-1

Rona LAVIAN (ISR) defeated Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) (6) 6-4 6-4
Valeria PATIUK (ISR) defeated Noy MOR (ISR) 6-1 6-1

Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) defeated Tamar SHAHAF (RSA) 6-1 6-4
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (2) defeated Marcella JONES (NZL) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (1) defeated Or MEIR (ISR) 7-6(1) 6-0
Karina ISAYAN (RUS) (7) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 7-6(5) 6-2

Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Nina WELLNITZ (GER) 6-1 6-2
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (5) defeated Saray STERENBACH (ISR) 3-6 7-5 6-2

Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) defeated Lee OR (ISR) 6-1 7-6(5)
Chen ASTROGO (ISR) (3) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 1-6 6-3 6-3

Valeria PATIUK (ISR) defeated Rona LAVIAN (ISR) 7-5 2-6 6-1
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (2) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 7-6(3) 6-2

Quarterfinal

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (1) defeated Karina ISAYAN (RUS) (7) 7-5 6-2
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (5) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) defeated Chen ASTROGO (ISR) (3) 6-2 7-5
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (2) defeated Valeria PATIUK (ISR) 3-6 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (1) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (4) Walkover
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (2) defeated Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-4 

Final

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (1) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (2) 6-1 6-3 



$10k Durban (RSA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) defeated  ()
Bianca SWANEPOEL (RSA) defeated Mokkgadi Abigail MARAKALALA (RSA) 6-1 6-0

Sarah Lynn DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated ()
Kerstin GRESSMANN (RSA) defeated ()

Alexa GELDENHUYS (RSA) defeated ()
Melissa LAING (RSA) defeated ()

Jessica PICAS (RSA) defeated ()
Nicole Theresa LEISHER (RSA) defeated ()

Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) defeated ()
Jodi DAVIDSON (RSA) defeated ()

Sharon Nosipho MAKHANYA (RSA) defeated ()
Liniques THERON (NAM) defeated Gesa FOCKE (GER) 6-0 6-1

Marnelle BOSHOFF (RSA) defeated ()
Jennifer SLOTOW (RSA) defeated ()

Daniela FICHTNER (RSA) defeated ()
Mamotebang MOLISE (LES) defeated ()

Final Round

Bianca SWANEPOEL (RSA) defeated Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) 6-1 6-2
Kerstin GRESSMANN (RSA) defeated Sarah Lynn DU PLESSIS (RSA) 6-3 7-5
Melissa LAING (RSA) defeated Alexa GELDENHUYS (RSA) 6-1 7-5
Nicole Theresa LEISHER (RSA) defeated Jessica PICAS (RSA) 6-1 6-2
Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) defeated Jodi DAVIDSON (RSA) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Liniques THERON (NAM) defeated Sharon Nosipho MAKHANYA (RSA) 6-2 6-3
Jennifer SLOTOW (RSA) defeated Marnelle BOSHOFF (RSA) 6-4 6-3
Mamotebang MOLISE (LES) defeated Daniela FICHTNER (RSA) 6-1 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 6-4 6-2
Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) defeated Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 3-6 6-0 6-1

Welma LUUS (RSA) defeated Kerstin GRESSMANN (RSA) 6-1 6-4
Bianca SWANEPOEL (RSA) defeated Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (5) 1-6 6-3 7-6(7)

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (4) defeated Melissa LAING (RSA) 6-1 6-2
Liniques THERON (NAM) defeated Jennifer SLOTOW (RSA) 6-1 6-1

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Shivika BURMAN (IND) (7) defeated Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (6) defeated Nicole Theresa LEISHER (RSA) 6-0 6-0
Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 6-1 6-3

Gopika KAPOOR (IND) defeated Mamotebang MOLISE (LES) 6-4 6-2
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) 6-1 6-1

Christine KANDLER (AUT) (8) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Imke JAGAU (NAM) 6-0 6-1

Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (2) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 7-5 6-1
Bianca SWANEPOEL (RSA) defeated Welma LUUS (RSA) 6-4 6-2

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (4) defeated Liniques THERON (NAM) 6-0 6-0
Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) (7) 6-3 6-4

Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (6) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-0 6-4
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) 6-1 6-3

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) (8) 6-4 6-1
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (2) defeated Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinal

Bianca SWANEPOEL (RSA) defeated Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (4) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 7-6(7) 7-6(4)
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (6) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) 6-3 6-3
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (2) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) 3-6 6-3 6-0

Semifinal

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (4) defeated Bianca SWANEPOEL (RSA) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (2) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (6) 6-4 6-4  

Final

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (2) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (4) 6-1 6-4



$10k Sumter (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nicole MELICHAR (USA) (1) defeated Christina TAN (USA) 6-2 6-1
Victoria DUVAL (USA) defeated Taylor LINDSEY (USA) 6-3 6-3

Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) defeated Vivien MANCHEV (HUN) 6-4 6-3
Ashlee BROWN (AUS) defeated Reka ROHONYI (HUN) 6-3 6-1

Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Alannah Jessica MENDOZA (USA) 6-0 6-3
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Caroline LILLEY (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Teodora DONCHEVA (BUL) defeated Grace LEAKE (USA) 6-2 6-2
Kassandra DUNSER (AUS) defeated Hu YE (USA) 6-0 6-0

Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Maria BELAYA (USA) 7-5 6-2
Kelly MCKINLEY (USA) defeated Briana FROST (USA) 6-4 6-0

Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) defeated Brittany LASHWAY (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Emily J. HARMAN (USA) defeated Alessondra PARRA (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-1

Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) defeated Dewonder DAVIS (USA) 6-0 6-0
Connor VOGEL (USA) defeated Kate FULLER (USA) 6-3 6-0

Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) defeated Kristina MATHIS (USA) 6-1 6-2
Katherine WHITE (USA) defeated Amy DILLINGHAM (USA) 6-0 6-0

Malika ROSE (USA) defeated Marianne JODOIN (CAN) 5-7 6-0 7-5
Marianne BAKER (USA) defeated Holly FLEMING (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Simone KALHORN (USA) defeated Marie-Frederique BEDARD (CAN) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Chelsea MARATTA (USA) 6-1 6-0

Patricia CORTES (BOL) defeated Jacquelynn TANG (USA) 6-2 6-1
Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) defeated Alexia RYCROFT (USA) 6-0 6-1

Mami INOUE (USA) defeated Kelley ANDERSON (USA) 6-0 6-0
Alexis KING (USA) defeated Jackie ESGUERRA (USA) 6-1 6-0

Noel SCOTT (USA) defeated Alexi LOOMIS (USA) 6-0 6-2
Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Alexandra LEATU (USA) 7-5 6-4

Tayo BAILEY (USA) defeated Bianca SKILLING (GER) 6-0 6-0
Jade FRAMPTON (USA) defeated Alexandra M. SHEERAN (USA) 6-2 6-0

Sonya Sheeran STOVER (USA) defeated Lauren SCHMIDT (USA) Walkover
Gaia SANESI (ITA) defeated Emma MARTI (USA) 6-1 6-2

Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) defeated Ecaterina VASENINA (MDA) 7-6(1) 1-6 6-2
Kimberley-Ann SURIN (CAN) defeated Simone FRANK (CAN) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Nicole MELICHAR (USA) (1) defeated Victoria DUVAL (USA) 6-3 7-5
Ashlee BROWN (AUS) defeated Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) 6-2 6-0

Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Paulina BIGOS (POL) 6-1 6-1
Kassandra DUNSER (AUS) defeated Teodora DONCHEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-4

Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Kelly MCKINLEY (USA) 6-0 6-0
Emily J. HARMAN (USA) defeated Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 7-5 7-5

Connor VOGEL (USA) defeated Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) 6-0 6-0
Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) defeated Katherine WHITE (USA) 6-2 6-0

Marianne BAKER (USA) defeated Malika ROSE (USA) 6-2 6-2
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-0 6-0

Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) defeated Patricia CORTES (BOL) 6-2 6-2
Alexis KING (USA) defeated Mami INOUE (USA) 6-1 6-0

Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Noel SCOTT (USA) 6-1 6-0
Jade FRAMPTON (USA) defeated Tayo BAILEY (USA) 6-2 6-1

Gaia SANESI (ITA) defeated Sonya Sheeran STOVER (USA) 6-1 6-0
Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) defeated Kimberley-Ann SURIN (CAN) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Nicole MELICHAR (USA) (1) defeated Ashlee BROWN (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Kassandra DUNSER (AUS) 7-6(1) 7-5
Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 6-2 6-2
Connor VOGEL (USA) defeated Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) 6-4 6-3
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Marianne BAKER (USA) 6-3 6-1
Alexis KING (USA) defeated Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) 6-0 6-2
Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Jade FRAMPTON (USA) 7-5 6-3
Gaia SANESI (ITA) defeated Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (1) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-1 6-0
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) defeated Erica KRISAN (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-1

Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) defeated Chloe JONES (USA) 7-5 6-3
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) (7) 7-5 6-2

Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) (3) defeated Anna MAMALAT (USA) 6-2 6-1
Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 6-2 6-4

Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Brooke BOLENDER (USA) 6-2 6-1
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (5) defeated Dominique HARMATH (CAN) 6-4 6-2

Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (6) defeated Connor VOGEL (USA) 6-4 6-3
Alexis KING (USA) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-2 6-0

Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Gaia SANESI (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (4) defeated Megan FALCON (USA) 6-4 6-1

Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) (8) defeated Ivana KING (USA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Nicole MELICHAR (USA) defeated Lauren HERRING (USA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1

Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Meghan BLEVINS (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Jacqueline CAKO (USA) (2) defeated Eleanor PETERS (USA) 7-5 6-2

2nd Round

Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (1) defeated Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) 6-1 6-1
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) 6-3 7-6(5)

Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) (3) 7-5 6-1
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (5) defeated Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Alexis KING (USA) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (6) 6-7(6) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (4) defeated Catherine HARRISON (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3

Nicole MELICHAR (USA) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) (8) 6-3 6-0
Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Jacqueline CAKO (USA) (2) 6-2 3-6 6-1

Quarterfinal

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (1) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (5) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Alexis KING (USA) defeated Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (4) 6-3 7-6(11)
Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Nicole MELICHAR (USA) 6-1 7-5 

Semifinal

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (5) 6-3 4-6 6-2 
Alexis KING (USA) defeated Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) 6-2 6-3

Final

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Alexis KING (USA) 6-2 1-6 6-2 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios