Results Thread ($10k to $100k) - Page 10 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Closed Thread

Old Oct 25th, 2009, 06:34 PM   #136
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Oct 19

Code:
$50k Saint Raphael (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) 6-2 6-4 
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) defeated Katell LECHEVAISTRIER (FRA) 6-1 6-1 

Caroline GARCIA (FRA) defeated Fanny FRACASSI (FRA) 6-3 6-3 
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (5) defeated Sandra ION (ROU) 6-1 6-4 

Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (2) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 6-3 6-1 
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-3 

Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 6-3 6-4 
Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (7) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) 6-4 6-0 

Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (3) defeated Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-3 
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) defeated Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) 6-4 6-2 

Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (6) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) 6-4 7-6(6) 

Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (4) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 6-1 6-1 
Alina BARONOVA (UZB) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) defeated Julia BABILON (GER) 6-4 7-5 
Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) defeated Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (8) 6-2 6-2 

2nd Round

Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) 6-4 6-3 
Caroline GARCIA (FRA) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) (5) 6-2 6-1 

Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (2) defeated Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) 6-0 6-4 
Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (7) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4 

Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (3) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) 6-3 7-5 
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (6) defeated Lara MICHEL (SUI) 3-6 6-1 7-5 

Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (4) defeated Alina BARONOVA (UZB) 6-2 6-4 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) defeated Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) 3-6 7-6(8) 6-4 

Final Round

Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) defeated Caroline GARCIA (FRA) 6-2 6-2 
Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (2) defeated Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (7) 6-3 6-2 
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (6) defeated Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (3) 6-4 1-6 6-3 
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (4) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 6-1 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Simona HALEP (ROU) defeated Angelique KERBER (GER) (1) 5-7 6-2 7-5 
Severine BREMOND BELTRAME (FRA) defeated Karla MRAZ (FRA) 6-3 6-4 

Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) defeated Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) 6-1 6-7(8) 6-3 
Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (6) defeated Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) 6-2 3-6 6-1 

Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) (4) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) 6-0 6-4 
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) defeated Elena BOGDAN (ROU) 7-6(7) 6-4 

Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) defeated Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) 7-6(1) 4-6 6-1 
Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) (8) defeated Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) 6-4 6-0 

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Arantxa RUS (NED) (5) 6-3 4-6 6-0 
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) 6-4 6-1 

Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) 1-6 6-1 6-4 
Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Maret ANI (EST) 6-4 6-4 

Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (7) defeated Betina JOZAMI (ARG) 6-4 6-0 
Elena BOVINA (RUS) defeated Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) 7-5 4-6 7-6(2) 

Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4 
Elena BALTACHA (GBR) (2) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) 6-0 6-1 

2nd Round

Simona HALEP (ROU) defeated Severine BREMOND BELTRAME (FRA) 6-3 7-5 
Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (6) defeated Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) 6-4 7-6(5) 

Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) defeated Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) (4) 6-4 7-6(2) 
Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) (8) defeated Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) 6-2 6-4 

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3 
Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2 

Elena BOVINA (RUS) defeated Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (7) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 
Elena BALTACHA (GBR) (2) defeated Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (6) defeated Simona HALEP (ROU) 3-6 6-3 6-4 
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) defeated Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) (8) 6-3 6-4 
Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 
Elena BALTACHA (GBR) (2) defeated Elena BOVINA (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-2 

Semifinal

Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (6) defeated Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) 1-6 7-6(8) 6-3 
Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Elena BALTACHA (GBR) (2) 2-6 6-2 6-1 

Final

Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (6) defeated Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (3) 7-6(4) 6-2


$25k Glasgow (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mona BARTHEL (GER) (1) BYE
Heather WATSON (GBR) (10) defeated Alicia ROBINSON (GBR) 6-0 6-0 

Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 6-1 6-0 
Jessica REN (GBR) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (16) 6-3 6-2 

Katie RUCKERT (USA) (3) defeated Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) 6-1 6-2 
Samantha VICKERS (GBR) (15) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-2 6-4 

Emma LAINE (FIN) (4) defeated Henrietta ALTON (GBR) 6-2 6-0 
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (9) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) 5-7 6-3 7-5 

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (5) defeated Ruth SEABORNE (GBR) 6-4 7-5 
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (11) defeated Hannah HUME (GBR) 6-2 6-4 

Julia MAYR (ITA) (6) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 6-1 6-2 
Michelle FARLEY (GBR) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (14) Walkover

Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (7) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 6-2 6-3 
Helen PARISH (GBR) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (13) Walkover

Anna SMITH (GBR) (8) defeated Claire BIRNIE (GBR) 6-2 6-2 
Natasha KHAN (GBR) (12) defeated Jotie PURBA (GBR) 6-0 6-1 

Final Round

Heather WATSON (GBR) (10) defeated Mona BARTHEL (GER) (1) 6-1 7-6(3) 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Jessica REN (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-2 
Katie RUCKERT (USA) (3) defeated Samantha VICKERS (GBR) (15) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 
Emma LAINE (FIN) (4) defeated Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (9) 6-0 6-2 
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (11) defeated Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (5) 6-4 4-6 6-0 
Julia MAYR (ITA) (6) defeated Michelle FARLEY (GBR) 6-1 6-1 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (7) defeated Helen PARISH (GBR) 6-1 4-6 6-2 
Anna SMITH (GBR) (8) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) (12) 6-1 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Patricia MAYR (AUT) (1) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 6-2 6-1 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-2 

Romina OPRANDI (ITA) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 6-2 5-7 6-2 
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (8) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) 7-5 6-1 

Yulia FEDOSSOVA (FRA) (3) defeated Justine OZGA (GER) 6-4 6-3 
Ana VRLJIC (CRO) defeated Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-4 

Anna SMITH (GBR) defeated Stephanie GEHRLEIN (GER) 6-4 2-1 Retired
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (5) defeated Julia COHEN (USA) 6-3 6-4 

Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) (7) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 6-0 6-1 
Selima SFAR (TUN) defeated Heather WATSON (GBR) 6-2 2-6 7-6(2) 

Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Sarah GRONERT (GER) 6-1 3-6 6-4 
Nikola HOFMANOVA (AUT) (4) defeated Helen PARISH (GBR) 6-4 6-2 

Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) (6) 6-2 6-3 
Emma LAINE (FIN) defeated Jocelyn RAE (GBR) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-4 

Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) defeated Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) 1-6 6-4 6-2 
Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (2) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-3 

2nd Round

Patricia MAYR (AUT) (1) defeated Jade CURTIS (GBR) 6-2 6-4 
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (8) defeated Romina OPRANDI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(5) 

Yulia FEDOSSOVA (FRA) (3) defeated Ana VRLJIC (CRO) 6-3 7-5 
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (5) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-0 

Selima SFAR (TUN) defeated Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) (7) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-2 
Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Nikola HOFMANOVA (AUT) (4) 7-5 1-6 7-5 

Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Emma LAINE (FIN) 5-7 6-2 7-6(6) 
Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (2) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) 7-6(1) 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (8) defeated Patricia MAYR (AUT) (1) 3-6 7-6(6) 5-2 Retired
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (5) defeated Yulia FEDOSSOVA (FRA) (3) 5-0 Retired
Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Selima SFAR (TUN) 6-3 7-6(9) 
Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (2) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) 6-4 6-3 

Semifinal

Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (5) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (8) 6-4 6-2 
Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (2) defeated Katarzyna PITER (POL) 6-4 7-5

Final

Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (5) defeated Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (2) 6-1 1-6 6-3



$25k Lagos (NGR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Ebere FORTUNE (NGR) defeated Abiodun OYEGOKE (NGR) 6-1 6-3 
Beauty OGHENEKEVWE (NGR) defeated () 
Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) defeated Hiromi TAKEUCHI (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Ngozi DIRISU (NGR) defeated Patience ONEBAMHOIN (NGR) 6-4 5-7 7-6(1) 
Sabath IBRAHIM (NGR) defeated Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) 6-0 6-3 
Nimom SEGODO (BEN) defeated () 
Ronke AKINGBADE (NGR) defeated Olawaseun OGUNDARE (NGR) 6-3 6-4 
Jacy AGIM (NGR) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Beauty OGHENEKEVWE (NGR) 6-0 6-1 
Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) defeated Ronke AKINGBADE (NGR) 6-2 6-2 

Alexandra RILEY (USA) defeated Marie-Claude NDZOUDJA (CMR) 7-6(5) 6-3 
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (7) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) 6-0 4-6 6-1 

Lisa SABINO (ITA) (4) defeated Jacy AGIM (NGR) 6-0 6-0 
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 6-1 6-1 

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Christie AGUGBOM (NGR) 6-3 6-0 
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (6) defeated Ebere FORTUNE (NGR) 6-1 6-1 

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (5) defeated Anna LIVADARU (GER) 6-3 7-5 
Chen ASTROGO (ISR) defeated Sabath IBRAHIM (NGR) 6-0 6-1 

Fatimah ABINU (NGR) defeated Blessing SAMUEL (NGR) 6-3 6-3 
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) (3) defeated Nimom SEGODO (BEN) 6-1 6-2 

Katarina KACHLIKOVA (SVK) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (8) 6-1 6-3 
Blessing ANUNA (NGR) defeated Ngozi DIRISU (NGR) 6-4 6-4 

Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 6-2 6-4 
Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) 6-1 6-1 

2nd Round

Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3 
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (7) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-1 6-3 

Lisa SABINO (ITA) (4) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 7-5 7-5 
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (6) 7-5 6-3 

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (5) defeated Chen ASTROGO (ISR) 6-1 6-3 
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) (3) defeated Fatimah ABINU (NGR) 6-3 6-0 

Katarina KACHLIKOVA (SVK) defeated Blessing ANUNA (NGR) 6-0 6-0 
Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (7) 6-1 7-5 
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) (4) 6-4 7-5 
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) (3) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (5) 6-2 6-1 
Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Katarina KACHLIKOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-3

Semifinal

Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) 6-4 6-2 
Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) (3) 7-5 6-0 

Final

Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (2) 6-0 7-6(5)



$10k Thessaloniki (GRE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) (1) BYE
Zane ZARINA (LAT) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-4 

Ludmila CERVANOVA (SVK) (2) BYE
Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) defeated Kristina BOZINOVSKA (MKD) 6-1 6-0 

Anastasia STEPU (MDA) (3) BYE
Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated Biljana MILOSEVSKA (MKD) 6-1 6-2 

Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) (4) BYE
Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) defeated Helen-Anna FULOP (GRE) 6-0 6-0 

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 6-4 6-4 
Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) defeated Vassiliki GIANNAKAKI (GRE) 6-4 6-1 

Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) defeated Liana TODOROVA (BUL) 6-2 4-6 6-3 
Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) defeated Sofia Giantvigka ZENGOU NIEVIANTOMSKA 
(GRE) 6-2 6-4 

Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 6-3 6-2 
Petra JUROVA (SVK) defeated Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) 3-6 6-3 6-2 

Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Charitomeni MATOULA (GRE) 6-2 6-1 
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Vasiliki SIMOULI (GRE) 6-2 6-2 

Final Round

Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) (1) defeated Zane ZARINA (LAT) 6-4 4-6 6-4 
Ludmila CERVANOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Anastasia STEPU (MDA) (3) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-4 6-2 
Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) (4) 4-6 7-5 6-3 
Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (5) 6-1 6-3 
Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 4-6 6-4 7-5 
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Petra JUROVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2 
Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 7-6(0) 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (1) defeated Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) 6-1 6-1 
Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) defeated Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) 6-2 1-6 6-0 

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 6-3 6-3 
Olga BROZDA (POL) (5) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 6-3 6-3 

Ludmila CERVANOVA (SVK) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (3) 6-4 5-7 6-3 
Anastasia STEPU (MDA) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-2 6-2 

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Anne Priska SCHAEFER (GER) 6-0 6-2 
Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) (8) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 5-7 6-3 6-3 

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (6) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 6-1 4-6 6-1 
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) 6-4 6-3 

Irini PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) defeated Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-3 
Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (4) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 7-5 6-2 

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (7) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) 6-4 7-6(4) 
Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 
7-6(3) 6-4 

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-4 
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (2) 6-7(0) 6-2 6-3 

2nd Round

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (1) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-2 
Olga BROZDA (POL) (5) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-2 6-0 

Ludmila CERVANOVA (SVK) defeated Anastasia STEPU (MDA) 6-1 6-2 
Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) (8) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4 

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (6) 6-4 5-7 6-3 
Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (4) defeated Irini PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) 6-1 6-4 

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (7) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-1 6-2 
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) 6-0 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Olga BROZDA (POL) (5) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (1) 4-6 6-4 6-3 
Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) (8) defeated Ludmila CERVANOVA (SVK) Walkover
Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (4) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 6-2 1-6 6-4 
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (7) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 6-3 6-0 

Semifinal

Olga BROZDA (POL) (5) defeated Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) (8) 5-0 Retired
Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (4) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (7) 6-1 6-2

Final

Olga BROZDA (POL) (5) defeated Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (4) 5-7 6-1 6-2



$10k Sevilla (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Li XI (CHN) (1) BYE
Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) defeated Dominique WAHL (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) BYE
Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) BYE

Neda KOZIC (SRB) (2) BYE
Jazzamay DREW (GBR) defeated Teona DUMITRU (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) BYE
Viktoryia MUN (BLR) BYE

Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (3) BYE
Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS) defeated Rocio RAPALLO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 
6-0 

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) BYE
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) BYE

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (4) BYE
Maria GAROZ MORENO (ESP) BYE

Alicia PEREZ-GONZALEZ (ESP) BYE
Irene GANDARA GONZALEZ (ESP) BYE

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (5) BYE
Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) defeated Maria-Jose SASTRE-COMAS (ESP) 6-0 6-2 

Vanessa FOLTINGER GARCIA (ESP) BYE
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) BYE

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) (6) BYE
Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 2-6 6-1 7-6(4) 

Barbara LUZ (POR) BYE
Janina MISTECKY (GER) BYE

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (7) BYE
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 
4-6 6-4 6-4 

Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) BYE
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) BYE

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (8) BYE
Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) BYE

Angelina GORDIENKO (RUS) BYE
Michelle DE GROOT (NED) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Li XI (CHN) (1) defeated Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) 6-4 6-3 
Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 5-7 7-5 6-4 

Neda KOZIC (SRB) (2) defeated Jazzamay DREW (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
Viktoryia MUN (BLR) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 6-2 2-6 6-3 

Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (3) defeated Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2 
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 6-2 6-2 

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (4) defeated Maria GAROZ MORENO (ESP) 6-1 6-3 
Alicia PEREZ-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Irene GANDARA GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3 

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (5) defeated Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Vanessa FOLTINGER GARCIA 
(ESP) 6-3 6-1 

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) (6) defeated Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) 6-3 6-2 
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Janina MISTECKY (GER) 6-0 6-2 

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (7) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 7-5 6-2 
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) defeated Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) 
6-3 6-1 

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) 6-3 6-4 
Michelle DE GROOT (NED) (9) defeated Angelina GORDIENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-3 

Final Round

Li XI (CHN) (1) defeated Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-2 
Neda KOZIC (SRB) (2) defeated Viktoryia MUN (BLR) 6-1 6-4 
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (3) 5-7 6-2 6-4 
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (4) defeated Alicia PEREZ-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3 
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (5) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-0 7-6(6) 
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) (6) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-4 6-1 
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (7) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-0 6-1 
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) (9) 6-0 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (1) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3 
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-4 6-4 

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 7-5 6-3 
Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (7) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (3) 5-7 6-1 6-4 
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 6-4 7-5 

Neda KOZIC (SRB) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-3 6-2 
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (8) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-2 

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (5) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) 7-5 5-3 Retired
Li XI (CHN) defeated Lucia MARTINEZ-GOMEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0 

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-3 7-6(2) 
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (4) defeated Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) 7-5 7-6(0) 

Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (6) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3 
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 
6-3 6-2 

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 6-1 6-4 
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (2) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 
6-4 7-6(13) 

2nd Round

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Michelle GERARDS (NED) (1) 6-3 6-4 
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (7) 6-4 6-1 

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 6-2 6-4 
Neda KOZIC (SRB) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4) 

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (5) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-3 6-3 
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (4) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) 6-3 3-6 7-5 

Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (6) 
7-5 6-4 
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (2) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) Walkover

Quarterfinal

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-3 
Neda KOZIC (SRB) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-1 6-4 
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (4) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (5) 6-2 6-2 
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (2) 6-4 3-6 6-3 

Semifinal

Neda KOZIC (SRB) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-7(7) 6-3 
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (4) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-3 

Final

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (4) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2


$10k Antalya-Belek (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (1) BYE
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) 7-5 1-0 Retired

Cristina DINU (ROU) BYE
Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) BYE

Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (2) BYE
Julia WACHACZYK (GER) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-2 6-2 

Irina TOIDZE (GEO) BYE
Zulikhan MOVSAROVA (RUS) BYE

Victoria KAZLOUSKAYA (BLR) BYE
Rita VILACA (POR) BYE

Maria KIPARENKO (RUS) BYE
Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) BYE

Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (4) BYE
Nino-G SUJASHVILI (GEO) defeated Diana BIGLOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 

Katerina PETRENKO (BLR) BYE
Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) BYE

Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (5) BYE
Derja TURHAN (TUR) defeated Stefanie MIKESZ (GER) 6-0 1-0 Retired

Nadejda SIDORENKO (RUS) BYE
Jessica COHEN (FRA) BYE

Elen CHELIDZE (RUS) (6) BYE
Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 

Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) BYE
Ganna LUKIANCHYKOVA (UKR) BYE

Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) (7) BYE
Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) defeated Elizaveta LUZINA (RUS) 6-3 6-1 

Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) BYE
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) BYE

Margarida MOURA (POR) (8) BYE
Mariami KURASBEDIANI (GEO) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-1 6-4 

Anastasiya TRIPOLSKAYA (RUS) BYE
Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) BYE

2nd Round

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (1) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-3 7-5 
Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) 6-0 6-0 

Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (2) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) 3-6 6-2 7-5 
Irina TOIDZE (GEO) defeated Zulikhan MOVSAROVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2 

Rita VILACA (POR) defeated Victoria KAZLOUSKAYA (BLR) 6-2 6-2 
Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) defeated Maria KIPARENKO (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-3 

Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (4) defeated Nino-G SUJASHVILI (GEO) 6-4 7-6(6) 
Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) defeated Katerina PETRENKO (BLR) 7-5 7-5 

Derja TURHAN (TUR) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (5) 6-2 6-1 
Jessica COHEN (FRA) defeated Nadejda SIDORENKO (RUS) 3-6 6-3 7-5 

Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Elen CHELIDZE (RUS) (6) 6-0 6-0 
Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) defeated Ganna LUKIANCHYKOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-0 

Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) defeated Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) (7) 6-1 6-0 
Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-2 6-3 

Margarida MOURA (POR) (8) defeated Mariami KURASBEDIANI (GEO) 6-0 6-0 
Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) defeated Anastasiya TRIPOLSKAYA (RUS) 6-0 6-2 

Final Round

Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (1) 6-2 4-6 6-3 
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (2) defeated Irina TOIDZE (GEO) 6-0 6-0 
Rita VILACA (POR) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-2 
Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (4) 6-1 6-4 
Derja TURHAN (TUR) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-3 
Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) 6-1 7-6(5) 
Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-2 
Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) (8) 3-6 6-3 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (1) defeated Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 
Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 6-4 7-5 

Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) 6-2 6-4 
Anna ORLIK (BLR) defeated Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (8) 2-6 6-0 6-3 

Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (3) 6-3 3-6 7-5 
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-2 6-0 

Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-0 6-0 
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (6) defeated Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) 7-5 6-1 

Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (7) 6-2 6-1 
Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) defeated Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) 7-6(1) Retired

Derja TURHAN (TUR) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-3 6-4 
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3 

Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (5) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-1 6-0 
Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 6-1 6-1 

Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 6-0 6-2 
Jessica COHEN (FRA) defeated Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) 6-4 3-6 6-3 

2nd Round

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (1) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) 6-4 6-1 
Anna ORLIK (BLR) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-0 6-2 

Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) 6-3 2-6 7-6(4) 
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (6) defeated Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 1-6 6-4 7-5 

Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) 6-3 6-2 
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Derja TURHAN (TUR) 6-1 6-0 

Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (5) 6-3 2-6 6-4 
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-1 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Anna ORLIK (BLR) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (1) 6-2 6-3 
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) defeated Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (6) 6-4 4-6 6-2 
Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (4) 7-5 6-4 
Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-4 

Semifinal

Anna ORLIK (BLR) defeated Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-1 
Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) 6-3 6-4 

Final

Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Anna ORLIK (BLR) 6-4 6-3


$10k Dubrovnik (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) (1) BYE
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) 6-0 6-3 

Mina GARDIC (SRB) defeated Bernarda PERA (CRO) Walkover
Aleksandra LUDVIG (SRB) BYE

Lucia BATTA (HUN) (2) BYE
Doroteja ERIC (SRB) defeated Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) Walkover

Nadja PAVIC (CRO) defeated Marijana VLAHINIC (CRO) 7-6(2) 6-2 
Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) BYE

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (3) BYE
Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-4 6-1 

Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Iva JANCEVSKI (CRO) 4-6 6-0 6-1 
Nina CATOVIC (AUS) BYE

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (4) BYE
Mara ZOVKO (CRO) defeated Mia TOPIC (CRO) Walkover

Bianca SCHLUMBERGER (GER) defeated Stephanie TODORIC (USA) Walkover
Zorka LABOVIC (MNE) BYE

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (5) BYE
Marina PROSENICA (CRO) defeated Mia RAMIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0 

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) defeated Milena RMUS (SLO) 6-0 6-4 
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) BYE

Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (6) BYE
Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Helena POPOVIC (SRB) Walkover

Dora VAJDIC (CRO) defeated Kaja PODOBNIK (SLO) 6-3 6-0 
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (10) BYE

Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) (7) BYE
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Lana MACUKAT (SRB) 6-1 6-0 

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) 1-6 6-4 6-1 
Ema POLIC (SRB) (11) BYE

Milana SPREMO (SRB) (8) BYE
Martina KRISCHKEOVA (CZE) defeated Makayla LEWIS (GBR) 6-0 6-0 

Slavica MILANOVIC (CRO) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 
Neira FATIC (BIH) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) (1) 6-4 3-6 6-2 
Mina GARDIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandra LUDVIG (SRB) Walkover

Doroteja ERIC (SRB) defeated Lucia BATTA (HUN) (2) 6-4 6-4 
Nadja PAVIC (CRO) defeated Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) 6-0 6-1 

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) 6-3 6-2 
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Nina CATOVIC (AUS) Walkover

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (4) defeated Mara ZOVKO (CRO) 6-4 6-0 
Bianca SCHLUMBERGER (GER) defeated Zorka LABOVIC (MNE) Walkover

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Marina PROSENICA (CRO) 6-0 6-2 
Polona REBERSAK (SLO) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2 

Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 7-5 7-6(4) 
Dora VAJDIC (CRO) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (10) 4-6 6-3 6-0 

Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) (7) defeated Danka KOVINIC (MNE) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) (11) 6-2 3-0 Retired

Milana SPREMO (SRB) (8) defeated Martina KRISCHKEOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1 
Neira FATIC (BIH) (9) defeated Slavica MILANOVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-1 

Final Round

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 
Nadja PAVIC (CRO) defeated Doroteja ERIC (SRB) 6-3 2-6 6-2 
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (4) defeated Bianca SCHLUMBERGER (GER) 6-4 6-0 
Polona REBERSAK (SLO) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (5) 7-6(0) 6-7(6) 7-5 
Dora VAJDIC (CRO) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (6) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) (7) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 6-1 7-6(1) 
Milana SPREMO (SRB) (8) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) (9) 6-4 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) 6-2 Retired
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Dora VAJDIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1 

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 6-3 6-4 
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (5) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-2 

Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (3) defeated Nadja PAVIC (CRO) 2-6 6-4 6-3 
Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-1 6-0 

Kristina STEIERT (GER) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1 
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (6) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) 6-4 4-6 7-6(6) 

Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-1 3-6 7-6(2) 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 6-0 2-0 Retired

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3 
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (4) 6-1 6-2 

Matea MEZAK (CRO) (7) defeated Karla POPOVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1 
Polona REBERSAK (SLO) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-2 

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-4 
Conny PERRIN (SUI) (2) defeated Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) 6-3 6-3 

2nd Round

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-3 
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (5) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 6-2 6-4 

Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (3) defeated Milana SPREMO (SRB) 5-7 6-1 6-3 
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (6) defeated Kristina STEIERT (GER) 6-4 6-1 

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (8) 6-4 6-3 
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) defeated Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-0 

Matea MEZAK (CRO) (7) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) 6-1 6-3 
Conny PERRIN (SUI) (2) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) 7-6(6) 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (5) 6-1 6-2 
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (3) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (6) 6-1 6-3 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) 0-6 7-6(2) 6-2 
Matea MEZAK (CRO) (7) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) (2) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (3) 6-2 4-6 6-3 
Matea MEZAK (CRO) (7) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-0 6-2 

Final

Matea MEZAK (CRO) (7) defeated Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) 0-6 7-5 7-6(4)



$10k Santa Cruz (BOL)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (1) BYE
Natalia DAVILA (BOL) BYE
Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) BYE
Nabila FARAH (BOL) BYE
Ericka Roxana RIVERO (BOL) defeated Lorena ARANDIA (BOL) 6-2 6-1 
Ana Laura GUTIERREZ (BOL) defeated Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 6-1 7-5 
Marcela GOMEZ (COL) defeated Natali BALIGE (ARG) 2-6 7-5 6-0 
Maria Victoria PUGA (ARG) defeated Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) 7-6(6) 7-6(3)

Main Draw

First Round

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) defeated Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) 6-1 6-1 
Romina BRANTE (CHI) defeated Marcela GOMEZ (COL) 6-7(0) 6-1 6-3 

Maria Ines DEHEZA (BOL) defeated Daniela TRIGO (BOL) 7-5 6-2 
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (7) defeated Maria Victoria PUGA (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-0 

Karina SOUZA (BRA) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (3) 6-1 6-4 
Rocio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Maria Paula DEHEZA (BOL) 7-6(4) 6-1 

Ana Laura GUTIERREZ (BOL) defeated Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) 1-6 6-2 6-3 
Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) (8) defeated Nicole MEYER (BOL) 6-0 6-3 

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (5) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-2 6-1 
Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) defeated Paula ESPINOZA PENA (CHI) 6-0 6-2 

Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Natalia DAVILA (BOL) 6-3 6-3 
Natalia CHENG (BRA) (4) defeated Nabila FARAH (BOL) 6-1 6-1 

Amira PIROVANI (ARG) defeated Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (6) 7-5 6-3 
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Belen RIVERA (BOL) 6-3 3-6 6-3 

Nathaly MIRANDA (BOL) defeated Ericka Roxana RIVERO (BOL) 6-1 6-1 
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Natali BALIGE (ARG) 6-1 6-0 

2nd Round

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) defeated Romina BRANTE (CHI) 6-0 6-1 
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (7) defeated Maria Ines DEHEZA (BOL) 7-6(5) 6-4 

Karina SOUZA (BRA) defeated Rocio GALARZA (ARG) 6-1 5-7 7-6(5) 
Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) (8) defeated Ana Laura GUTIERREZ (BOL) 6-2 6-2 

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (5) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) 6-3 6-3 
Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) (4) 6-2 7-6(3) 

Amira PIROVANI (ARG) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-3 6-3 
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Nathaly MIRANDA (BOL) 6-3 3-6 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (7) 6-2 6-2 
Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) (8) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 6-4 6-3 
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (5) defeated Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) 6-4 6-3 
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Amira PIROVANI (ARG) 6-3 6-3 

Semifinal

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) (8) 6-2 3-6 6-3 
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (5) 3-6 6-2 6-3

Final

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) 6-2 6-2



$10k Pretoria (RSA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alize LIM (FRA) (1) BYE
Jade PONDICAS (RSA) defeated Ann-sophie RUFYIKIRI (BDI) 6-4 6-3 

Tapiwa MAROBELA (BOT) BYE
Erica KRISAN (USA) defeated Niriantsa RASOLOMALALA (MAD) 6-2 6-2 

Laura COLLINS (GBR) BYE
Bintou BARRY (RSA) BYE

Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) BYE
Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) BYE

Stacey GRANT (RSA) BYE
Genevieve LUKSICH (RSA) BYE

Franceske STROH (RSA) BYE
Helga Margret JESKE (RSA) BYE

Madrie LE ROUX (RSA) BYE
Jessica LAING (RSA) BYE

Dane JOUBERT (RSA) BYE
Mokkgadi Abigail MARAKALALA (RSA) BYE

Final Round

Alize LIM (FRA) (1) defeated Jade PONDICAS (RSA) 6-3 7-5 
Erica KRISAN (USA) defeated Tapiwa MAROBELA (BOT) 7-5 6-1 
Laura COLLINS (GBR) defeated Bintou BARRY (RSA) 6-1 6-0 
Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) defeated Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) 6-2 6-2 
Genevieve LUKSICH (RSA) defeated Stacey GRANT (RSA) 6-2 6-1 
Franceske STROH (RSA) defeated Helga Margret JESKE (RSA) 6-4 7-6(2) 
Madrie LE ROUX (RSA) defeated Jessica LAING (RSA) 6-1 6-2 
Dane JOUBERT (RSA) defeated Mokkgadi Abigail MARAKALALA (RSA) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (1) defeated Mikayla MORKEL-BRINK (RSA) 6-1 6-3 
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-2 

Sina HAAS (GER) defeated Genevieve LUKSICH (RSA) 6-0 6-1 
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (5) defeated Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) 6-2 6-1 

Christi POTGIETER (RSA) (4) defeated Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA (MAD) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Erica KRISAN (USA) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-0 

Dane JOUBERT (RSA) defeated Laura COLLINS (GBR) 6-2 6-0 
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (8) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2 

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (7) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 6-3 6-2 
Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Welma LUUS (RSA) 6-2 7-5 

Veronique LUKSICH (RSA) defeated Tracy PLANT (RSA) 3-6 6-3 6-1 
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-0 

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) defeated Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) (6) 7-5 6-2 
Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) defeated Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-2 

Madrie LE ROUX (RSA) defeated Franceske STROH (RSA) 6-0 6-0 
Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (2) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 6-1 6-3 

2nd Round

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (1) 6-2 6-1 
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (5) defeated Sina HAAS (GER) 1-6 6-3 6-4 

Christi POTGIETER (RSA) (4) defeated Erica KRISAN (USA) 6-2 6-2 
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (8) defeated Dane JOUBERT (RSA) 6-2 6-1 

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (7) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Veronique LUKSICH (RSA) 6-1 7-6(1) 

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) defeated Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) 7-5 6-0 
Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (2) defeated Madrie LE ROUX (RSA) 6-1 6-0 

Quarterfinal

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (5) defeated Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) 6-4 6-2 
Christi POTGIETER (RSA) (4) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (8) 6-2 7-5 
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (7) 6-1 6-0 
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) defeated Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (2) 6-3 6-2 

Semifinal

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (5) defeated Christi POTGIETER (RSA) (4) 6-2 6-1 
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) 6-2 6-3 

Final

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (5) 7-5 6-2


$10k Belo Horizonte (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) BYE
Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) BYE

Fernanda SOARES (BRA) BYE
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) BYE

Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) BYE
Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) BYE

lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) BYE
Sabrina DOS REIS (BRA) BYE

Tomita GIOVANNA (BRA) BYE
Larissa CARVALHO (BRA) defeated Paula FEITOSA (BRA) 6-4 6-2 

Priscila GARCIA (BRA) BYE
marina CERNEA (BRA) defeated Barbara GUENO (BRA) 6-4 7-5 

Gabriela SCAFF-HADDAD (BRA) BYE
Bruna MAGALHAES (BRA) defeated Paula BEMFEITO (BRA) 6-0 6-0 

Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) BYE
Flavia NAGAYAMA (BRA) defeated Bianca SOUSA (BRA) 6-0 6-0 

Final Round

Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-1 6-0 
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Fernanda SOARES (BRA) 6-4 2-6 7-6(8) 
Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) defeated Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) 6-2 7-5 
Sabrina DOS REIS (BRA) defeated lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) 6-2 6-3 
Larissa CARVALHO (BRA) defeated Tomita GIOVANNA (BRA) 6-3 6-2 
Priscila GARCIA (BRA) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 6-4 6-0 
Bruna MAGALHAES (BRA) defeated Gabriela SCAFF-HADDAD (BRA) 6-2 6-3 
Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) defeated Flavia NAGAYAMA (BRA) 2-6 6-3 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) defeated Bruna MAGALHAES (BRA) 6-2 6-2 
Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) defeated Andressa GARCIA (BRA) 5-7 6-2 7-5 

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Marina CUNNINGHAM PEREIRA (BRA) 6-0 6-0 
Natalia GUITLER (BRA) (5) defeated Manuela LEME (BRA) 6-4 6-1 

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (3) defeated Sabrina DOS REIS (BRA) 6-4 6-2 
Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-4 6-2 

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) defeated Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) 6-2 6-2 
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (7) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO 
(BRA) 6-1 6-0 

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (8) defeated Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-2 
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) 6-2 6-1 

Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Larissa CARVALHO (BRA) 7-5 6-2 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) (4) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-2 
6-4 

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (6) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) 6-1 6-2 
Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) 6-1 
6-0 

Fernanda FARIA (BRA) defeated Flavia BORGES (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-1 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (2) defeated Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) 2-6 6-2 6-3 

2nd Round

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-3 6-4 
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) (5) 6-4 6-3 

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (3) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-0 6-1 
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (7) 4-6 6-4 6-4 

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (8) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 6-0 6-3 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) (4) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-0 6-0 

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (6) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) 6-0 Retired
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (2) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) 6-4 4-6 7-5 

Quarterfinal

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) 5-7 6-3 6-2 
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (3) defeated Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) 6-1 4-1 Retired
Estefania DONNET (ARG) (8) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) (4) 6-1 2-6 6-4 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (2) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (6) 2-6 6-3 6-2 

Semifinal

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (3) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 6-1 4-0 Retired
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (2) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) (8) 7-5 6-3 

Final

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (3) defeated Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (2) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Last edited by tobi : Oct 27th, 2009 at 01:32 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Nov 1st, 2009, 04:56 PM   #137
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Oct 26

Code:
$100k+H Ortisei (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Carmen KLASCHKA (GER) (1) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) defeated Anne SCHAEFER (GER) 6-3 6-1 

Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-4 
Darija JURAK (CRO) (6) defeated Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) 6-0 6-3 

Alexandra STEVENSON (USA) (2) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) 6-3 6-4 
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3 

Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Greys MORODER (ITA) 6-3 6-4 
Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (5) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) 6-2 6-4 

Marina ERAKOVIC (NZL) (3) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-7(4) 6-2 
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-2 6-1 

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (7) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) 6-1 6-4 

Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (4) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 6-3 6-3 
Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 

Raquel KOPS-JONES (USA) defeated Angelika ROESCH (GER) 6-4 6-4 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (8) 6-3 7-5 

2nd Round

Carmen KLASCHKA (GER) (1) defeated Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) 6-1 6-4 
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) defeated Darija JURAK (CRO) (6) 6-4 6-4 

Alexandra STEVENSON (USA) (2) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (5) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) 6-0 6-2 

Marina ERAKOVIC (NZL) (3) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-6(2) 
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (7) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 2-6 6-1 7-5 

Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (4) defeated Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-2 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Raquel KOPS-JONES (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2

Final Round

Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) defeated Carmen KLASCHKA (GER) (1) 2-6 6-2 6-2 
Alexandra STEVENSON (USA) (2) defeated Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (5) 6-2 2-6 7-6(5) 
Marina ERAKOVIC (NZL) (3) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) (7) 6-2 6-1 
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (4) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 6-0 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (1)Lucie Safarova (CZE) 26 63 76(6)
(wc)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Marina Erakovic (NZL) 63 36 64

Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 06 76(1) 64
(5)Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. (wc)Julia Mayr (ITA) 63 62

(3)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Juia Schruff (GER) 61 64
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 63 67(1) 76(3)

(Q)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 62 75
(8)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (LL)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 62 61

(Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (7)Kristina Barrois (GER) 62 75
Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 61 62

Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (wc)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 75 67(4) 75
(4)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. Angelique Kerber (GER) 64 64

(6)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 64 62
Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 63 57 64

Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) 76(2) 75
(2)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) d. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 62 64

2nd Round

(wc)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (wc)Anna Floris (ITA) 62 64
(5)Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 64 63

(3)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 64 63
(8)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (Q)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 61 30 ret.

Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. (Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 76(5) 64
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (4)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 76(5) 63

(6)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Darya Kustova (BLR) 76(2) 64
(2)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) d. Katalin Marosi (HUN) 67(11) 62 75

QF

(wc)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (5)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 64 61
(8)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (3)Tatjana Malek (GER) 67(2) 61 76(6)
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Lilia Osterloh (USA) 60 62
(2)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) d. (6)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 64 76(4)

SF

(8)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (wc)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 46 64 63
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (2)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 76(4) 63

Final

(8)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 76(1) 63



$100k Poitiers (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Arantxa RUS (NED) (1) defeated Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4 
Camila GIORGI (ITA) defeated Chloe BABET (FRA) 6-2 6-2 

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) defeated Eleonor PICOT (FRA) 6-0 6-1 
Lou BROULEAU (FRA) defeated Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) (8) 2-6 6-0 6-3 

Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL) (2) defeated Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) 6-2 6-2 
Mona BARTHEL (GER) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 

Karla MRAZ (FRA) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) 6-0 6-3 
Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) 7-5 
6-3 

Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) (3) defeated Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) 4-6 6-1 6-2 
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) defeated Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-2 

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) 3-6 6-2 6-2 
Eleni DANIILIDOU (GRE) (7) defeated Jasmin WOEHR (GER) 6-3 6-4 

Yuliana FEDAK (UKR) (4) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) Walkover
Caroline GARCIA (FRA) defeated Sybil FIDALGO (FRA) 6-4 6-0 

Simona HALEP (ROU) defeated Betina JOZAMI (ARG) 6-3 6-0 
Julia VAKULENKO (UKR) (5) defeated Alice BACQUIE (FRA) 6-2 6-2 

2nd Round

Arantxa RUS (NED) (1) defeated Camila GIORGI (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-1 
Lou BROULEAU (FRA) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) 6-2 6-2 

Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL) (2) defeated Mona BARTHEL (GER) 6-4 6-4 
Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Karla MRAZ (FRA) 6-3 6-2 

Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) (3) defeated Mandy MINELLA (LUX) 6-2 6-0 
Eleni DANIILIDOU (GRE) (7) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) 6-2 3-6 6-4 

Yuliana FEDAK (UKR) (4) defeated Caroline GARCIA (FRA) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-2 
Julia VAKULENKO (UKR) (5) defeated Simona HALEP (ROU) 6-1 1-6 6-3

Final Round

Arantxa RUS (NED) (1) defeated Lou BROULEAU (FRA) 7-5 3-6 7-6(7) 
Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL) (2) 6-4 6-4 
Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) (3) defeated Eleni DANIILIDOU (GRE) (7) 6-3 6-4 
Julia VAKULENKO (UKR) (5) defeated Yuliana FEDAK (UKR) (4) 6-0 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) d. (wc)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 62 62
Alla Kudryatseva (RUS) d. Stéphanie Dubois (CAN) 60 63

Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 61 76(5)
(5)Julie Coin (FRA) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 75 57 64

(4)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Stéphanie Foretz (FRA) 36 75 61
Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) d. Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) 31 ret.

Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (SE)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 75 63 
(6)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (Q)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 62 46 63

(8)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. (wc)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 76(2) 61 
(SE)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 62 36 61

(wc)Séverine Brémond Beltrame (FRA) d. Katie O'Brien (GBR) 61 63
(Q)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (3)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 61 41 ret.

Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. (7)Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU) 76(2) 36 61
Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. (Q)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) 57 76(2) 64 

(Q)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (PR)Anne Kremer (LUX) 60 62
(2)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) d. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 62 62

Second Round

Alla Kudryatseva (RUS) d. (1)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 62 60
(5)Julie Coin (FRA) d. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 62 64

(4)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) 64 62
(6)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 75 62

(SE)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (8)Monica Niculescu (ROU) 62 63
(Q)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (wc)Séverine Brémond Beltrame (FRA) 76(1) 62

Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 46 63 64
(Q)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (2)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 75 61

QF

Alla Kudryatseva (RUS) d. ((5)Julie Coin (FRA) 61 75
(4)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (6)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 76(3) 63
(SE)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (Q)Arantxa Rus (NED) 64 64
(Q)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Michaella Krajicek (NED) 64 62

SF

(4)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Alla Kudryatseva (RUS) 62 75
(Q)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (SE)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 67(4) 61 75

Final

(4)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (Q)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 64 64



$25k Istanbul-Ted (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (1) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) 7-6(2) 6-3 
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (16) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-1 6-1 

Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (2) defeated Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) 6-1 6-0 
Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (12) defeated Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-1 

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) 3-6 6-4 6-0 
Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (14) defeated Dilara YURTKURAN (TUR) 4-6 6-2 6-2 

Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) (4) defeated Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) 6-0 6-3 
Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (10) defeated Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) 6-3 6-1 

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (5) defeated Ayse-Ece YAVUZ (TUR) 6-1 6-2 
Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (13) defeated Yasemin CETINEL (TUR) 6-0 6-0 

Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (6) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) 6-4 6-0 
Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (11) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 4-6 6-1 
6-1 

Katie RUCKERT (USA) (7) defeated Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) 6-2 7-5 
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (9) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) 6-4 6-1 

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (8) defeated Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) 6-2 6-2 
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (15) defeated YPEK BYROL (TUR) 6-4 6-2 

Final Round

Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (1) defeated Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (16) 6-4 6-4 
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (2) defeated Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (12) 6-3 6-4 
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (14) 6-1 6-2 
Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) (4) defeated Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (10) 6-1 6-0 
Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (13) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (5) 6-2 6-0 
Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (11) defeated Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (6) 6-2 6-2 
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (9) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (7) 6-3 7-6(3) 
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (15) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (8) 6-4 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (wc)Basak Eraydin (TUR) 63 60
Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 63 63

(Q)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (wc)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 62 60
(Q)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (6)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 75 36 75

(Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (4)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 26 63 63
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. Nicole Riner (SUI) 63 64

Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (SR)Ivana Abramovic (CRO) 76(6) 64
(7)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 67(4) 63 64

(8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 64 36 60
(wc)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 36 60 64

Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (wc)Jara Ghadri (GER) 62 61
(3)Maret Ani (EST) d. (Q)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 64 60

(5)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 36 61 61
Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 63 61

(Q)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 61 62
(2)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 60 31 ret.

2nd Round

Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 16 62 76(1)
(Q)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (Q)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 63 63

(Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 75 16 76(4)
(7)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 64 75 

(8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (wc)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 62 26 64
(3)Maret Ani (EST) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 64 64

Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. (5)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 63 ret.
(2)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 63 67(3) 61

QF

Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (Q)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 06 75 60
(Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (7)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 26 75 64

(3)Maret Ani (EST) d. (8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 63 16 63
(2)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 76(6) 61

SF

Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 61 63
(3)Maret Ani (EST) d. (2)Renata Voracova (CZE) 61 64

Final

(3)Maret Ani (EST) d. Johanna Larsson (SWE) 75 67(5) 62



$25k Bayamon (PUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Ekaterina KISELEVA (RUS) BYE

Emily GELBER (USA) defeated Emilie VIQUEIRA (PUR) 6-1 6-0 
Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) defeated Karina TORRES-FERRER (USA) 6-0 6-2 

Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) (2) BYE
Alina SULLIVAN (USA) BYE

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Maria Cristina PACHECO (PUR) 6-1 6-2 
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) defeated Vilma MATIENZO (PUR) 6-0 6-0 

Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (3) BYE
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) BYE

Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) defeated Isamarie PEREZ (PUR) 6-0 2-6 6-3 
Nelo PHIRI (USA) defeated Gabriela VAZQUEZ (PUR) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-5 

Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (4) BYE
Bianca GORBEA (PUR) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-3 6-3 

Rocio PORTELA (PUR) defeated Christina CARPENTER (PUR) 6-4 6-1 
Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) (11) BYE

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (5) BYE
Yawna ALLEN (USA) defeated Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) 6-2 6-0 

Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-1 6-2 
Victoria LOZANO (MEX) (13) BYE

Ester GOLDFELD (USA) (6) BYE
Juliana GAJIC (CAN) defeated Nicole Paola VEGA-FEIJOO (PUR) 6-1 6-0 

Carol FERNANDEZ (PUR) defeated Karen RAMIREZ (PUR) 6-4 6-1 
Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) (10) BYE

Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (7) BYE
Laura-Alicia AGUILAR (MEX) defeated Giannina MINIERI (CHI) 6-3 7-6(6) 

Tania ALABY (CAN) BYE
Amanda FINK (USA) (12) BYE

Maureen DIAZ (USA) (8) BYE
Christy STRIPLIN (USA) defeated Ana CASSE (PUR) 6-0 6-0 

Maria CALBETO (PUR) defeated Mara Sofia MARTINEZ-SANTORI (PUR) 6-3 6-3 
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Ekaterina KISELEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Emily GELBER (USA) defeated Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) 6-3 6-2 

Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) (2) defeated Alina SULLIVAN (USA) 6-4 6-1 
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) 6-0 6-2 

Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (3) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-0 6-0 
Nelo PHIRI (USA) defeated Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) 1-6 7-5 6-1 

Bianca GORBEA (PUR) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (4) Walkover
Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) (11) defeated Rocio PORTELA (PUR) 6-1 6-1 

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (5) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-0 
Victoria LOZANO (MEX) (13) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 4-6 6-2 7-6(6) 

Ester GOLDFELD (USA) (6) defeated Juliana GAJIC (CAN) 6-0 6-1 
Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) (10) defeated Carol FERNANDEZ (PUR) 3-6 6-2 6-1 

Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Laura-Alicia AGUILAR (MEX) 6-3 6-2 
Amanda FINK (USA) (12) defeated Tania ALABY (CAN) 6-1 6-0 

Maureen DIAZ (USA) (8) defeated Christy STRIPLIN (USA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-0 
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (9) defeated Maria CALBETO (PUR) 6-1 6-2 

Final Round

Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Emily GELBER (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-4 
Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) (2) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) 6-4 6-2 
Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (3) defeated Nelo PHIRI (USA) 6-4 6-3 
Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) (11) defeated Bianca GORBEA (PUR) 6-0 6-0 
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (5) defeated Victoria LOZANO (MEX) (13) 6-2 6-2 
Ester GOLDFELD (USA) (6) defeated Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) (10) 6-1 6-3 
Amanda FINK (USA) (12) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (7) 6-2 6-1 
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (9) defeated Maureen DIAZ (USA) (8) 6-3 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 57 64 64
(wc)Madison Keys (USA) d. (LL)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 61 63

(wc)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (Q)Amanda Fink (USA) 36 75 61
(7)Alison Riske (USA) d. (Q)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 64 62

(3)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 64 75
(Q)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Gabriela Paz (VEN) 60 30 ret.

(Q)Brittany Augustine (USA) d. (Q)Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte (COL) 61 62
(Q)Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. (5)Frederica Piedade (POR) 64 64

(6)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. Johanna Konta (AUS) 76(9) 75
Lena Litvak (USA) d. Agustina Lepore (ARG) 63 64

Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (Q)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 61 61
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (4)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 36 64 61

(8)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (wc)Paula Zabala (COL) 61 62
Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (wc)Monica Puig (PUR) 61 63

Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 63 62
Meng Yuan (CHN) d. (2)Madison Brengle (USA) 63 61

2nd Round

(1)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) d. (wc)Madison Keys (USA) 75 60
(7)Alison Riske (USA) d. (wc)Irina Falconi (USA) 64 62

(Q)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (3)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 36 61 60
(Q)Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. (Q)Brittany Augustine (USA) 57 63 61

Lena Litvak (USA) d. (6)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 62 62
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 63 63

(8)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 16 61 60
Meng Yuan (CHN) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 61 64

QF

(1)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) d. (7)Alison Riske (USA) 75 16 64
(Q)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (Q)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 61 63
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 62 62
Meng Yuan (CHN) d. (8)Julia Cohen (USA) 60 63

SF

(1)Rossana de los Rios (PAR) d. (Q)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 63 63
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Meng Yuan (CHN) 76(5) 46 62

Final

(1)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) d. Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 63 64



$10k Volos (GRE)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (1) BYE
Jade HOPPER (AUS) (2) defeated Kristina BOZINOVSKA (MKD) 6-1 6-1 
Liana TODOROVA (BUL) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-1 2-6 6-3 
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Vasiliki SIMOULI (GRE) 6-4 6-1 
Zane ZARINA (LAT) defeated Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-0 
Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) defeated Biljana MILOSEVSKA (MKD) 6-0 6-4 
Alexandra MITROVSKA (BUL) defeated Aggeliki KOKKOTA (GRE) 6-0 6-0 
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Kristina GEORGIEVA (BUL) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (1) defeated Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) 6-1 6-2 
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) 7-5 6-2 

Zane ZARINA (LAT) defeated Liana TODOROVA (BUL) 6-0 6-0 
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (7) defeated Vassiliki GIANNAKAKI (GRE) 6-4 6-4 

Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (3) defeated Irini PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) 6-4 6-3 
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 6-2 6-3 

Jade HOPPER (AUS) defeated Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) 6-3 6-3 
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (6) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 7-5 6-4 

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (5) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 6-3 6-1 
Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated Kalliopi ZAMANOUDI (GRE) 6-2 6-2 

Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-0 6-2 
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (4) defeated Alexandra MITROVSKA (BUL) 6-1 6-4 

Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (8) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4 
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 7-5 6-3 

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-4 
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (2) defeated Anastasia STEPU (MDA) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (1) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) 5-7 6-3 6-1 
Zane ZARINA (LAT) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (7) 4-6 7-5 6-3 

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (3) 5-7 6-1 6-1 
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (6) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) 6-0 6-2 

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (5) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-1 6-2 
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (4) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 0-6 7-5 7-6(6) 

Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) 6-4 2-6 6-2 
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (2) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 2-6 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (1) defeated Zane ZARINA (LAT) 6-1 6-4 
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (6) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (5) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (4) 6-4 6-4 
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (2) defeated Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) 6-0 6-1

Semifinal

Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (6) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (1) 6-1 6-1 
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (5) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (2) 6-4 4-6 6-3 

Final

Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (6) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (5) 7-6(2) 6-2



$10k St.Cugat (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) (1) BYE
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-2 6-3 

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Maria Jose BUIL TELLAECHE (ESP) 6-1 6-4 
Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Neus BESTARD POMAR (ESP) 6-4 7-6(2) 

BYE
Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) defeated Katie GOUYETTE (GBR) 6-1 6-1 

Marta SANS ESCOFET (ESP) defeated Georgina CAMPINS SCHONOFER (ESP) 6-3 6-4 
Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) defeated Chiara BASSO BASSET (ITA) 6-1 6-0 

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (3) BYE
Ana Maria ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) defeated Andrea PONT GRAU (ESP) 6-3 6-3 

Lara TRIGO (ESP) defeated Natalia ALVAREZ-BILBAO (ESP) 6-4 6-2 
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 6-2 6-1 

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (4) BYE
Judit DOMINGO-CASAS (ESP) defeated Angelina GORDIENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-1 

Anastasia POLIAKOVA (RUS) defeated Jorxhilda KOSTANDINI (ALB) 6-1 6-2 
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-3 

Elen CHELIDZE (RUS) (5) BYE
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Josephine BOVALEM (ESP) 6-1 6-2 

Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) defeated Lee-Anne LINGO (TRI) 6-0 6-2 
Magda RIUTORT-BOU (ESP) BYE

Michelle DE GROOT (NED) (6) BYE
Pia BRAUN (GER) defeated Olga NICOLIYUK (KAZ) 6-0 6-0 

Viktoryia MUN (BLR) defeated Marianne BAKER (USA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 6-1 6-0 

Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) BYE
Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) defeated Alicia FERNANDEZ GALVEZ (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-0 

Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) defeated Elina SNOPKO (DEN) 6-2 0-6 6-2 
Clara MATIAS (ESP) defeated Anna RODIONOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-3 

Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) BYE
Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Sandra HERRERA GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) defeated Claudia ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-0 6-2 
Sydni KATZ (USA) BYE

2nd Round

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) (1) 6-3 6-0 
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2 

Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) defeated () 
Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) defeated Marta SANS ESCOFET (ESP) 6-2 6-0 

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (3) defeated Ana Maria ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Lara TRIGO (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (4) defeated Judit DOMINGO-CASAS (ESP) 6-0 6-2 
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Anastasia POLIAKOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-3 7-5 

Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Elen CHELIDZE (RUS) (5) 6-1 6-4 
Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) defeated Magda RIUTORT-BOU (ESP) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 

Michelle DE GROOT (NED) (6) defeated Pia BRAUN (GER) 7-5 7-5 
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Viktoryia MUN (BLR) 6-2 6-2 

Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) defeated Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-4 
Clara MATIAS (ESP) defeated Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-3 

Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1 
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 7-5 7-5 
Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) defeated Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) 6-2 6-2 
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (3) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-2 
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (4) 4-6 6-1 6-3 
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) 6-0 6-1 
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) (6) 6-1 6-3 
Clara MATIAS (ESP) defeated Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) 2-6 6-1 6-4 
Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (1) defeated Clara MATIAS (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-4 7-5 

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) 6-3 6-0 
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (7) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-0 7-5 

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (3) defeated Helena BEL FRANQUESA (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-3 7-6(4) 

Li XI (CHN) defeated Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-4 
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (5) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-4 6-1 

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (8) defeated Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2 

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-3 6-1 
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (4) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2 

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (6) defeated Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) 2-0 Retired
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 6-4 6-0 

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-3 6-1 
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (2) defeated Helena MARTINEZ-SOLER (ESP) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (1) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 6-3 6-1 
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (7) defeated Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) 7-6(5) 6-4 

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (3) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-3 6-3 
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (5) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-2 6-2 

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (8) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 6-4 6-1 
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (4) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4 

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (6) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-0 6-1 
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (2) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-2 6-4

QF

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (7) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (1) 6-4 6-2 
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (5) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (3) 6-3 1-6 6-4 
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (8) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (4) 7-5 6-4 
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (2) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (6) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (7) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (5) 6-4 7-6(5) 
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (8) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (2) 6-4 4-6 7-5

Final

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (8) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (7) 6-2 3-6 6-1



$10k Tel Aviv (ISR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Dana NUSSRALLA (ISR) BYE
Daniel HAVA (ISR) BYE

Dina SENKINA (RUS) BYE
Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) defeated Ksenia CHIMPOAKE (RUS) 7-5 6-1 

Shir PERKIS (ISR) defeated daniela VITA (ISR) 6-0 6-2 
Liora KRASNOPOLSKI (ISR) defeated Ilona GOLYNKER (ISR) 6-2 6-1 

Orian BEN HAIM (ISR) defeated Vanessa KLEINDIENST (GER) 6-2 3-2 Retired
Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) defeated Elizabeth GOLOVKIN (ISR) 6-3 6-4 

Cheli TOLEDANO (ISR) defeated Dafna PELEG (ISR) 6-1 6-2 
Ellina KORNILOVA (RUS) defeated Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 

Lee OR (ISR) defeated Anastasia VIVDENKO (ISR) 6-3 6-4 
Emily GITMAN (ISR) defeated Yamit VODOVOZ (ISR) 1-6 6-4 6-0 

Visnja VULETIC (SRB) defeated Daniel ZROR (ISR) 6-3 6-0 
Karni COHEN (ISR) defeated Lee LEVY (ISR) 2-6 6-4 6-4 

Shani BLECHER (ISR) defeated Sapir HAYIK (ISR) 6-4 6-2 
Danielle ZINN (ISR) defeated Saray STERENBACH (ISR) 6-2 6-4 

Final Round

Dana NUSSRALLA (ISR) defeated Daniel HAVA (ISR) 6-0 3-6 6-2 
Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) defeated Dina SENKINA (RUS) 6-0 6-2 
Shir PERKIS (ISR) defeated Liora KRASNOPOLSKI (ISR) 6-1 6-4 
Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) defeated Orian BEN HAIM (ISR) 6-3 4-6 6-3 
Ellina KORNILOVA (RUS) defeated Cheli TOLEDANO (ISR) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-4 
Lee OR (ISR) defeated Emily GITMAN (ISR) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-1 
Visnja VULETIC (SRB) defeated Karni COHEN (ISR) 6-4 6-3 
Shani BLECHER (ISR) defeated Danielle ZINN (ISR) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 7-6(0) 7-6(2) 
Ellina KORNILOVA (RUS) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-4 6-2 

Rona LAVIAN (ISR) defeated Dena LAADAN (ISR) 7-5 6-3 
Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Dana NUSSRALLA (ISR) 6-1 6-1 

Chen ASTROGO (ISR) (3) defeated Shir PERKIS (ISR) 6-3 6-2 
Lee OR (ISR) defeated Shani BLECHER (ISR) 6-4 6-4 

Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) defeated Visnja VULETIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4 
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 6-2 6-1 

Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) defeated Karina ISAYAN (RUS) (5) 6-2 6-4 
Karolina CHERNAYA (UZB) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 3-6 7-5 6-0 

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-2 5-7 6-2 
Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) (4) defeated Anne Priska SCHAEFER (GER) 6-1 6-1 

Or MEIR (ISR) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) (7) 6-2 7-5 
Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) 6-2 6-0 

Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) defeated Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) 6-4 6-4 
Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (2) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Ellina KORNILOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 
Rona LAVIAN (ISR) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) (6) 6-3 4-6 6-2 

Chen ASTROGO (ISR) (3) defeated Lee OR (ISR) 6-2 6-4 
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) 6-2 7-6(6) 

Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) defeated Karolina CHERNAYA (UZB) 1-6 6-3 6-1 
Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) (4) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-3 

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Or MEIR (ISR) 7-5 4-6 6-2 
Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) 6-4 6-1

QF

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Rona LAVIAN (ISR) 6-2 6-3 
Chen ASTROGO (ISR) (3) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (8) 6-4 6-4 
Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) (4) defeated Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) 6-2 6-1 
Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Semifinal

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Chen ASTROGO (ISR) (3) 6-4 7-6(4) 
Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) (4) 6-3 6-2 

Final

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) 5-7 6-4 7-5



$10k Vila Real de Santo Antonio (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (1) BYE
Margarida FERNANDES (POR) defeated Romina SCEATS (GBR) 6-2 6-1 

Dominique WAHL (GER) BYE
Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) BYE

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) BYE
Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Demi BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) 6-2 7-6(5) 

Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) BYE
Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) BYE

Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) BYE
Alicia PEREZ-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 

Jessica COHEN (FRA) BYE
Vanessa FOLTINGER GARCIA (ESP) BYE

Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) BYE
Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) defeated Rocio RAPALLO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2 

Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) BYE
Patricia GUERREIRO (POR) BYE

Final Round

Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (1) defeated Margarida FERNANDES (POR) 6-1 6-1 
Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) defeated Dominique WAHL (GER) 6-0 6-1 
Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4 
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) 7-5 7-6(4) 
Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) defeated Alicia PEREZ-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Jessica COHEN (FRA) defeated Vanessa FOLTINGER GARCIA (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) defeated Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) 7-5 6-1 
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) defeated Patricia GUERREIRO (POR) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (1) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-4 6-4 
Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) defeated Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 

Jessica COHEN (FRA) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-4 3-6 6-1 
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) defeated Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) (8) 6-3 1-6 6-1 

Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (3) defeated Claire LABLANS (NED) 7-6(5) 6-2 
Reka ROHONYI (HUN) defeated Alicia PEREZ-GONZALEZ (ESP) 0-6 6-4 6-3 

Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-3 6-2 
Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 2-6 6-2 6-2 

Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (5) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-4 3-6 6-1 
Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) defeated Katharina KNOEBL (AUT) 6-4 7-6(6) 

Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Patricia MARTINS (POR) 4-6 6-2 7-5 
Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (4) defeated Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 

Marcella KOEK (NED) (6) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3 
Ana CLARO (POR) defeated Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-1 

Neda KOZIC (SRB) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-2 6-1 
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (2) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 6-4 6-1

2nd Round

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (1) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 5-7 6-4 6-1 
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-0 6-2 

Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (3) defeated Reka ROHONYI (HUN) 6-1 6-1 
Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) defeated Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) 6-2 6-4 

Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (5) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (4) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1 

Marcella KOEK (NED) (6) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-2 
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (2) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (1) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 6-0 7-6(4) 
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (3) defeated Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) 7-6(4) 6-4 
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (5) defeated Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (4) 1-6 6-1 7-5 
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (2) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (6) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (1) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (3) 6-2 6-3 
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (2) defeated Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (5) 6-1 6-0 

Final

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (1) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (2) 6-3 7-5



$10k Stockholm (SWE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) defeated Ebba UNDEN (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Sofya MALYSHEVA (RUS) defeated Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-3 

Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Sara MATTSON (SWE) 6-4 6-1 
Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Malgorzata BILSKA (LUX) 6-2 7-6(6) 

Ajla BEHRAM (SWE) defeated Johanna OLSSON (SWE) 6-1 7-5 
Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) defeated Isabelle JONSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-2 

Emma ISBERG (SWE) defeated Alexandra WETTERSTROM (SWE) 6-4 6-3 
Jennifer WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 6-4 6-3 

Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) defeated Matilda KARLSSON (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) 5-0 Retired

Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Othilia LINDQVIST (SWE) 6-0 6-1 
Caroline KALLBERG (SWE) defeated Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) 6-4 6-1 

Marija MILUTINOVIC (SWE) defeated Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 6-3 6-1 
Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Vivian HANSEN (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Angela ROSSLER (SWE) 6-3 5-7 6-4 
Karolina SOOR (SWE) defeated Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) 6-2 6-1 

Final Round

Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) defeated Sofya MALYSHEVA (RUS) 1-6 6-1 6-4 
Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) 6-4 6-4 
Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) defeated Ajla BEHRAM (SWE) 6-7(1) 6-2 6-3 
Jennifer WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Emma ISBERG (SWE) 6-4 6-0 
Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) 5-7 6-2 6-3 
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Caroline KALLBERG (SWE) 6-3 7-5 
Marija MILUTINOVIC (SWE) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 6-1 6-3 
Karolina SOOR (SWE) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 6-4 7-6(5)

Main Draw

First Round

Emma LAINE (FIN) (1) defeated Julia KLACKENBERG (SWE) 6-1 6-2 
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-3 6-1 

Anett SCHUTTING (EST) defeated Jennie BROBECK (SWE) 6-3 6-2 
Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) (7) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3 

Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) defeated Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (4) 4-6 6-3 6-4 
Jennifer WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) 6-2 6-1 

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-2 6-2 
Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (6) 3-6 7-5 6-2 

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (8) 6-1 6-1 
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Karolina SOOR (SWE) 6-2 6-2 

Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) defeated Brenda NJUKI (SWE) 6-1 6-1 
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (3) defeated Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) 6-0 6-3 

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (5) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 
Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) 6-2 3-6 7-5 

Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) defeated Marija MILUTINOVIC (SWE) 6-3 6-2 
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (2) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Emma LAINE (FIN) (1) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 6-1 6-0 
Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) (7) defeated Anett SCHUTTING (EST) 6-2 6-4 

Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) defeated Jennifer WITTHOEFT (GER) 6-1 6-0 
Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) 6-3 6-3 
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (3) defeated Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) 6-3 6-0 

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (5) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 4-6 6-2 6-3 
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (2) defeated Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Emma LAINE (FIN) (1) defeated Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) (7) 6-3 7-6(4) 
Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 7-5 4-6 6-4 
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (3) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) 6-3 6-3 
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (2) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (5) 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Emma LAINE (FIN) (1) 3-6 7-5 6-3 
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (2) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (3) 6-3 7-5 

Final

Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (2) 6-3 6-3



$10k Pretoria (RSA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alize LIM (FRA) (1) BYE
Niriantsa RASOLOMALALA (MAD) defeated Anel LUUS (RSA) 6-2 6-3 

Jessica LAING (RSA) BYE
Tapiwa MAROBELA (BOT) defeated Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) 7-6(4) 6-4 

Madrie LE ROUX (RSA) defeated Lenice VAN EYK (RSA) 6-3 6-2 
Dane JOUBERT (RSA) BYE

Jade PONDICAS (RSA) defeated Mokkgadi Abigail MARAKALALA (RSA) 6-3 6-1 
Ann-sophie RUFYIKIRI (BDI) BYE

Janine ERASMUS (RSA) BYE
Bintou BARRY (RSA) BYE

Liniques THERON (NAM) defeated Franceske STROH (RSA) 6-3 6-0 
Jeanna SCHMIDT (RSA) BYE

Carli GERICKE (RSA) defeated Melissa LAING (RSA) 6-3 6-2 
Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA (MAD) BYE

Erica KRISAN (USA) defeated Helga Margret JESKE (RSA) 6-0 6-3 
Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) BYE

Final Round

Alize LIM (FRA) (1) defeated Niriantsa RASOLOMALALA (MAD) 6-1 6-4 
Tapiwa MAROBELA (BOT) defeated Jessica LAING (RSA) 6-2 6-2 
Madrie LE ROUX (RSA) defeated Dane JOUBERT (RSA) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-3 
Ann-sophie RUFYIKIRI (BDI) defeated Jade PONDICAS (RSA) 4-6 7-5 6-4 
Janine ERASMUS (RSA) defeated Bintou BARRY (RSA) 6-0 6-0 
Liniques THERON (NAM) defeated Jeanna SCHMIDT (RSA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-0 
Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA (MAD) defeated Carli GERICKE (RSA) 6-1 6-2 
Erica KRISAN (USA) defeated Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) 6-0 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (1) defeated Janine ERASMUS (RSA) 6-3 6-0 
Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA (MAD) defeated Genevieve LUKSICH (RSA) 6-1 6-2 

Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (6) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 6-1 6-0 

Christi POTGIETER (RSA) (4) defeated Welma LUUS (RSA) 5-7 6-4 6-2 
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) 6-2 6-1 

Tracy PLANT (RSA) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Erica KRISAN (USA) defeated Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) (5) 6-1 6-2 

Veronique LUKSICH (RSA) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (8) 6-1 6-4 
Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) defeated Jessica LAING (RSA) 6-0 6-3 

Sina HAAS (GER) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 6-1 6-3 
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (7) defeated Tapiwa MAROBELA (BOT) 6-3 6-3 
Madrie LE ROUX (RSA) defeated Ann-sophie RUFYIKIRI (BDI) 6-4 6-4 

Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-3 
Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (2) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (1) defeated Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA (MAD) 4-6 6-3 6-2 
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (6) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) 6-4 1-6 7-5 

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) defeated Christi POTGIETER (RSA) (4) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-3 
Erica KRISAN (USA) defeated Tracy PLANT (RSA) 6-1 6-3 

Veronique LUKSICH (RSA) defeated Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) 6-3 6-2 
Sina HAAS (GER) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) 6-1 5-7 6-3 

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (7) defeated Madrie LE ROUX (RSA) 6-3 6-1 
Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (2) defeated Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) 6-1 6-0

QF

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (6) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (1) 6-4 6-1 
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) defeated Erica KRISAN (USA) 7-5 6-0 
Sina HAAS (GER) defeated Veronique LUKSICH (RSA) 6-3 6-2 
Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (2) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (7) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Semifinal

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (6) 6-1 6-3 
Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (2) defeated Sina HAAS (GER) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Final

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) defeated Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (2) 6-1 6-0



$10k Monastir (TUN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elise TAMAELA (NED) (1) BYE
Martina PRADOVA (CZE) defeated Ludovica SCIAKY (ITA) 6-1 6-0 

Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) BYE
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) BYE

Amina MRAD (TUN) BYE
Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) 6-1 6-1 

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) BYE
Marina ZHURBA (UKR) BYE

Alexandra KIESL (GER) BYE
Catriona STEWART (GBR) BYE

Mouna JEBRI (TUN) BYE
Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) defeated Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) BYE
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) BYE

Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) BYE
Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) defeated Fiona CODINO (FRA) 6-0 6-2 

Final Round

Elise TAMAELA (NED) (1) defeated Martina PRADOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1 
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-4 6-1 
Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Amina MRAD (TUN) 6-1 6-0 
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Marina ZHURBA (UKR) 2-6 6-0 6-3 
Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 6-0 3-6 6-3 
Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) defeated Mouna JEBRI (TUN) 6-3 6-0 
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-4 1-6 6-3 
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) 6-7(4) 6-1 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Galina FOKINA (RUS) (1) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-2 6-3 
Ons JABEUR (TUN) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1 

Nour ABBES (TUN) defeated Sonia DAGGOU (TUN) 6-1 6-1 
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-2 

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (4) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 6-2 6-2 
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-1 6-2 

Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-1 2-6 6-1 
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (5) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(3) 

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) 5-7 6-1 6-2 
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) 6-3 7-6(4) 

Elise TAMAELA (NED) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 5-0 Retired
Nicole THYSSEN (NED) (3) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3 

Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (7) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 6-2 7-5 

Katharina MORTH (AUT) defeated Roumeila ZHIR (TUN) 6-3 6-1 
Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Ons JABEUR (TUN) defeated Galina FOKINA (RUS) (1) 7-5 6-0 
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Nour ABBES (TUN) 6-1 4-6 6-3 

Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (4) 6-1 6-4 
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (5) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 7-5 6-1 

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) 6-2 4-5 Retired
Elise TAMAELA (NED) defeated Nicole THYSSEN (NED) (3) 6-1 7-6(5) 

Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (7) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 3-6 6-3 6-2 
Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Katharina MORTH (AUT) 6-1 6-4

QF

Ons JABEUR (TUN) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (8) 6-4 6-2 
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (5) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) 6-2 6-2 
Elise TAMAELA (NED) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (6) 6-2 6-1 
Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (7) 7-5 6-2

Semifinal

Ons JABEUR (TUN) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (5) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2 
Elise TAMAELA (NED) defeated Marina LAZIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1

Final

Elise TAMAELA (NED) defeated Ons JABEUR (TUN) 6-2 6-2



$10k Fortaleza (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Karina SOUZA (BRA) (1) BYE
Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) defeated Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-3 6-0 

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) BYE
Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-2 2-6 6-2 

Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) BYE
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) defeated Amanda BERTANI (BRA) 6-1 6-0 

Barbara GUENO (BRA) BYE
Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Sabrina DOS REIS (BRA) 1-6 7-5 6-0 

Gabriela LOBO (BRA) BYE
Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) defeated Bianca NICOLELA SUSANNA (BRA) 6-1 6-2 

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) BYE
Flavia NAGAYAMA (BRA) defeated Paula FEITOSA (BRA) 6-1 6-0 

Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) BYE
Fernanda SOARES (BRA) defeated Gabriela EUFRASIO (BRA) 7-5 6-0 

Gabriela SCAFF-HADDAD (BRA) BYE
Manuela LEME (BRA) defeated Bianca SOUSA (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) (1) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-1 
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) 6-2 6-2 
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-0 6-0 
Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Barbara GUENO (BRA) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2 
Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) defeated Gabriela LOBO (BRA) 6-1 6-0 
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Flavia NAGAYAMA (BRA) 7-5 7-6(5) 
Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) defeated Fernanda SOARES (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-1 
Manuela LEME (BRA) defeated Gabriela SCAFF-HADDAD (BRA) 7-5 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-3 
Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-2 

Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-3 
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (7) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) 3-6 7-5 6-0 

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (3) defeated Andressa GARCIA (BRA) 6-3 6-1 
Isabela MIRO (BRA) defeated Manuela LEME (BRA) 6-4 6-4 

Estefania DONNET (ARG) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 4-6 7-5 6-2 
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (8) 6-2 7-6(5) 

Natalia GUITLER (BRA) (6) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) 6-4 6-4 
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-4 6-4 

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-1 6-4 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) (4) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-2 6-1 

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (5) defeated Marilia CAMARA (BRA) 6-0 6-0 
Flavia BORGES (BRA) defeated Larissa CARVALHO (BRA) 4-6 6-2 6-4 

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-3 4-0 Retired
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) defeated Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) 5-7 6-1 7-6(4) 
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (7) defeated Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) 6-3 6-0 

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (3) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-0 6-1 
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-2 

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) (6) 1-6 6-1 6-1 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) (4) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-1 6-1 

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (5) defeated Flavia BORGES (BRA) 6-2 6-2 
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 6-0 7-5

Quarterfinal

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (7) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) 6-4 7-6(2) 
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (3) defeated Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) 6-1 6-3 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) (4) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 6-3 6-3 
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (5) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) 7-5 2-6 6-3

Semifinal

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (3) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (7) 6-0 6-2 
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (5) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) (4) 6-2 7-6(2)

Final

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (3) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (5) 6-4 7-6(5)

Last edited by tobi : Nov 1st, 2009 at 09:14 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Nov 7th, 2009, 10:39 PM   #138
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Nov 02

Code:
$100k+H Taipei (TPE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yi CHEN (TPE) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (1) 6-2 6-2 
Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) defeated Yu-Ting LIN (TPE) 7-6(7) 6-3 

Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 6-4 6-3 
Remi TEZUKA (JPN) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (7) 6-4 6-4 

Jin-A LEE (KOR) (2) defeated Riza ZALAMEDA (USA) 7-6(1) 6-1 
Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) 6-4 7-5 

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) defeated Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) 6-3 6-3 
Ling ZHANG (HKG) (6) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 6-1 6-2 

Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (3) defeated Lu-Ling CHEN (TPE) 6-1 6-1 
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) 4-6 6-4 6-2 

Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) defeated Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) 7-6(5) 5-7 7-5 
Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) (5) 7-6(3) 6-3 

So-Jung KIM (KOR) (4) defeated Chiao-Fang LO (TPE) 6-0 6-0 
Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) 6-2 6-1 

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) defeated Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) 6-1 6-3 
Qiang WANG (CHN) (8) defeated Ivana KING (USA) 7-5 6-3 

2nd Round

Yi CHEN (TPE) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) 6-1 6-1 
Remi TEZUKA (JPN) defeated Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) 2-6 6-4 6-4 

Jin-A LEE (KOR) (2) defeated Misa EGUCHI (JPN) 6-2 6-0 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) defeated Ling ZHANG (HKG) (6) 6-4 6-2 

Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (3) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-0 6-0 
Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) 6-2 6-1 

So-Jung KIM (KOR) (4) defeated Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) 6-4 6-1 
Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) defeated Qiang WANG (CHN) (8) 6-4 6-2 

Final Round

Yi CHEN (TPE) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) 6-3 7-6(9) 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) defeated Jin-A LEE (KOR) (2) 6-4 6-3 
Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (3) defeated Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) 6-4 6-1 
So-Jung KIM (KOR) (4) defeated Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) 7-6(1) 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. Carly Gullickson (USA) 60 62
Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. (SR)Anne Kremer (LUX) 64 63

(wc)Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) d. (wc)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 64 61
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (7)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 63 61

(3)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. (wc)Zi Yan (CHN) 60 62
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 60 63

Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 62 46 61
(8)Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 62 60

(5)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 63 64
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 64 62

Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. (Q)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 62 63
(4)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (wc)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 62 62

Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (6)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 61 64
Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Aniko Kapros (HUN) 64 61

(Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Yi Chen (TPE) 75 61
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (LL)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 63 75

Second Round

(1)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. Katalin Marosi (HUN) 62 62
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (wc)Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) 61 64

(3)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 63 64
(8)Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 75 64

(5)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 62 63
(4)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 61 64

Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Yurika Sema (JPN) 76(5) 36 61
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 64 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 61 64
(3)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. (8)Regina Kulikova (RUS) 63 64
(4)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (5)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 62 46 76(9)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 76(3) 57 63

Semifinal

(1)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. (3)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 62 76(2)
(4)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 36 75 64

Final

(4)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (1)Ayumi Morita (JPN) 64 26 62



$50k+H Nantes (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) BYE
Camila GIORGI (ITA) defeated Vladimira UHLIROVA (CZE) 6-4 Retired

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 6-0 6-2 
Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (6) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) 4-6 7-5 6-2 

Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (2) BYE
Karla MRAZ (FRA) defeated Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) 2-6 6-3 6-3 

Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) defeated Nicola GEUER (GER) 6-3 6-1 
Eirini GEORGATOU (GRE) (8) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) 6-2 6-1 

Betina JOZAMI (ARG) (3) BYE
Sarah GRONERT (GER) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-3 

Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) 6-1 6-2 
Elena BOVINA (RUS) (5) BYE

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (4) BYE
Caroline GARCIA (FRA) defeated Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (7) defeated Laura ROBSON (GBR) 6-1 6-1 

2nd Round

Camila GIORGI (ITA) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) 7-5 6-0 
Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (6) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) 7-6(0) 7-5 

Karla MRAZ (FRA) defeated Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (2) 7-6(6) 2-6 7-5 
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) defeated Eirini GEORGATOU (GRE) (8) 0-6 6-1 6-1 

Sarah GRONERT (GER) defeated Betina JOZAMI (ARG) (3) 6-4 6-2 
Elena BOVINA (RUS) (5) defeated Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) 6-4 6-0 

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Caroline GARCIA (FRA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 
Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (7) defeated Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Camila GIORGI (ITA) defeated Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (6) 6-3 6-1 
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) defeated Karla MRAZ (FRA) 6-3 6-1 
Elena BOVINA (RUS) (5) defeated Sarah GRONERT (GER) 6-1 6-2 
Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (7) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (4) 7-6(5) 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (9)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 26 76(2) 63
Michaella Krajicek (NED) v Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 63 64

Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 46 62 30 ret.
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (6)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 62 64

(3)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 61 61
(wc)Severine Bremond Beltrame (FRA) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 64 46 64

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. (Q)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 64 63
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (7)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 64 61

Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (5)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 64 63
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Julia Vakulenko (UKR) 62 61

(Q)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (LL)Karla Mraz (FRA) 76(5) 36 63
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. (4)Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) 62 60

(8)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (LL)Sarah Gronert (GER) 61 63
(Q)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (wc)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 06 62 64

(Q)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 64 64
(2)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (wc)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 62 75

Second Round

Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Darya Kustova (BLR) 64 57 63
Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 64 64

(wc)Severine Bremond Beltrame (FRA) d. (3)Monica Niculescu (ROU) 46 63 75
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 63 62

Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 75 63
(Q)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 64 57 61

(Q)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (8)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 64 63
(Q)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (2)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 64 75

Quarterfinal

Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Michaella Krajicek (NED) 62 76(4)
(wc)Severine Bremond Beltrame (FRA) d. Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 75 64
Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (Q)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 63 64
(Q)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (Q)Elena Bovina (RUS) 64 63

Semifinal

Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (wc)Severine Bremond Beltrame (FRA) 76(4) 63
Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (Q)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 62 64

Final

Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 63 62



$50k+H Ismaning (GER)

[SIZE="-1]Qualifying Draw

First Round

Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) 6-4 6-4 
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2 

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) 6-4 7-6(3) 
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Darija JURAK (CRO) 6-1 4-6 6-3 

Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) 5-7 6-2 6-2 
Sabine KLASCHKA (GER) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4 

Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) defeated Marlot MEDDENS (NED) 6-3 6-3 
Tatiana POUTCHEK (BLR) (8) defeated Ana VRLJIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3 

Alexandra STEVENSON (USA) (3) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-4 
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) defeated Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) 6-1 6-4 

Stephanie GEHRLEIN (GER) defeated Alina JIDKOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-3 
Justine OZGA (GER) defeated Marina ERAKOVIC (NZL) (5) 7-6(6) 7-6(5) 

Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) 2-6 6-3 7-6(4) 
Verena GANTSCHNIG (GER) defeated Kristina STEIERT (GER) 7-6(9) 6-2 

Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1 
Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Carmen KLASCHKA (GER) (7) 6-4 1-6 6-1

2nd Round

Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) 7-5 3-6 6-3 
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-2 6-3 

Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) defeated Sabine KLASCHKA (GER) 6-0 7-6(7) 
Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) defeated Tatiana POUTCHEK (BLR) (8) 7-6(2) 6-2 

Anna KORZENIAK (POL) defeated Alexandra STEVENSON (USA) (3) 5-2 Retired
Justine OZGA (GER) defeated Stephanie GEHRLEIN (GER) 6-3 3-0 Retired

Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Verena GANTSCHNIG (GER) 6-1 6-1 
Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) 2-6 6-1 6-0 

Final Round

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) (1) 6-2 6-4 
Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) defeated Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1 
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) defeated Justine OZGA (GER) 6-3 6-2 
Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (4) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Melanie South (GBR) d. (1)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 61 57 64
Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (Q)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 62 26 64

(Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 63 62
Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (7)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 61 75

(3)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 63 62
(LL)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 76(2) 61

(Q)Myriam Casanova (SUI) d. (wc)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 62 76(4)
(5)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (wc)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 60 60

(6)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 63 63
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (wc)Carina Witthoeft (GER) 64 64

Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 46 61 62
(4)Katie O`Brien (GBR) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 63 63

(8)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 76(0) 61
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. Neuza Silva (POR) 61 ret.

(wc)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Maret Ani (EST) 67(4) 75 62
(2)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 64 62

Second Round

Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Melanie South (GBR) 60 62
Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 61 36 63

(3)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (LL)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 63 62
(Q)Myriam Casanova (SUI) d. (5)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 75 63

(6)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 75 62
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. (4)Katie O`Brien (GBR) 64 64

(8)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 64 62
(2)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (wc)Mona Barthel (GER) 67(9) 64 63

Quarterfinal

Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Elena Chalova (RUS) 63 61
(3)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (Q)Myriam Casanova (SUI) 64 61
(6)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 36 61 63
(2)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (8)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 62 63

Semifinal

(3)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 62 60
(2)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (6)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 76(1) 63

Final

(3)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (2)Kristina Barrois (GER) 64 46 76(5)
[/size]


$25k Rock Hill (USA)

[SIZE="-1]Qualifying Draw

First Round

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (1) BYE
Teodora DONCHEVA (BUL) defeated Marilyn BAKER (USA) 6-2 6-2 

Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) 6-3 6-3 
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (16) defeated Jessica BROUWER (NED) 5-7 6-2 6-1 

Laura GRANVILLE (USA) (2) BYE
Brittany LASHWAY (USA) defeated Simona PINTIUTA (ROU) 6-2 6-0 

Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) 6-1 6-0 
Grace MIN (USA) (14) BYE

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (3) BYE
Kir KEMP (USA) defeated Aleah MARROW (USA) 7-6(5) 6-1 

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) defeated Susanne DEPKA (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Maureen DIAZ (USA) (15) BYE

Lena LITVAK (USA) (4) BYE
Amanda FINK (USA) defeated Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) defeated Alexis KING (USA) 6-7(0) 6-2 7-6(5) 
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (13) BYE

Johanna KONTA (AUS) (5) BYE
Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Marija DZAKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1 

Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 6-3 6-4 
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (11) BYE

Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (6) BYE
Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Cierra GAYTAN-LEACH (USA) 6-1 6-4 

Juliana GAJIC (CAN) defeated Hiromi TAKEUCHI (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (9) BYE

Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) (7) BYE
Jessica PEGULA (USA) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) defeated Marie-Frederique BEDARD (CAN) 6-2 6-2 
Jacqueline CAKO (USA) (12) BYE

Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) (8) BYE
Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) defeated Alison MOULIN (USA) 6-0 6-4 

Lauren MCHALE (USA) defeated Mami INOUE (USA) 6-2 0-6 6-3 
Diana NAKIC (SLO) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (1) defeated Teodora DONCHEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-0 
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (16) defeated Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-4 

Laura GRANVILLE (USA) (2) defeated Brittany LASHWAY (USA) 6-0 6-2 
Grace MIN (USA) (14) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-4 

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (3) defeated Kir KEMP (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Maureen DIAZ (USA) (15) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 6-3 2-6 6-3 

Lena LITVAK (USA) (4) defeated Amanda FINK (USA) 6-2 6-3 
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (13) defeated Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) 6-4 6-4 

Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Johanna KONTA (AUS) (5) 7-5 6-3 
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (11) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 6-3 6-1 

Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (6) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-1 
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (9) defeated Juliana GAJIC (CAN) 6-2 6-1 

Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) (7) defeated Jessica PEGULA (USA) 6-4 6-1 
Jacqueline CAKO (USA) (12) defeated Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 

Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) (8) defeated Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) 6-2 6-1 
Diana NAKIC (SLO) (10) defeated Lauren MCHALE (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Final Round

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (1) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (16) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-1 
Grace MIN (USA) (14) defeated Laura GRANVILLE (USA) (2) 6-0 6-2 
Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (3) defeated Maureen DIAZ (USA) (15) 6-1 6-2 
Lena LITVAK (USA) (4) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (13) 6-4 7-6(4) 
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (11) defeated Di ZHAO (CHN) 6-0 6-1 
Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (6) defeated Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (9) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-3 
Jacqueline CAKO (USA) (12) defeated Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) (7) 6-3 7-6(8) 
Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) (8) defeated Diana NAKIC (SLO) (10) 6-4 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 62 62
Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (wc)Vasilisa Bardina (RUS) 76(6) 62 

(SE)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Alison Riske (USA) 63 36 75
(Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (5)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 57 62 62

(4)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 61 62
(Q)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (Q)Lena Litvak (USA) 62 62

(Q)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. (LL)Maureen Diaz (USA) 64 61
Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (6)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 16 76(4) 60 

Julia Cohen (USA) d. (7)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 26 63 63
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (Q)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 63 76(2)

Meng Yuan (CHN) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 60 61
(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Frederica Piedade (POR) 46 60 63

(8)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (Q)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 61 60
(wc)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (Q)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 62 62

(Q)Grace Min (USA) d. (wc)Anna Mamalat (USA) 61 46 60
(2)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 46 75 63

Second Round

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 75 64
(SE)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) 64 63

(Q)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (4)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 64 16 62
(Q)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 61 62

Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 16 64 60
(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Meng Yuan (CHN) 63 36 75

(8)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (wc)Jamie Hampton (USA) 75 76(5)
(2)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (Q)Grace Min (USA) 61 46 64

Quarterfinal

(SE)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 75 63
(Q)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (Q)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 46 63 62
(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 62 67(2) 64 
(8)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (2)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 62 61

Semifinal

(Q)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (SE)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 46 75 64
(8)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (3)Lauren Albanese (USA) 61 61

Final

(8)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (Q)Ani Mijacika (CRO) 60 64
[/size]


$10k El Menzah (TUN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (1) BYE
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-2 

Elise TAMAELA (NED) (2) BYE
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Martina ZAVARISE (ITA) 7-6(3) 7-5 

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (3) BYE
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Martina PRADOVA (CZE) 6-1 Retired

Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) (4) BYE
Marina ZHURBA (UKR) defeated Roumeila ZHIR (TUN) 6-3 6-3 

Catriona STEWART (GBR) BYE
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Amina MRAD (TUN) 6-2 6-2 

Katharina MORTH (AUT) BYE
Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2 

Alina WESSEL (GER) BYE
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) 6-0 6-1 

Meriem CHAOUACHI (TUN) BYE
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 6-3 6-0

Final Round

Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (1) 7-5 6-0 
Elise TAMAELA (NED) (2) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 6-1 6-4 
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (3) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) 6-3 6-2 
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) (4) defeated Marina ZHURBA (UKR) 6-4 4-6 6-0 
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 6-2 6-2 
Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Katharina MORTH (AUT) 6-1 6-2 
Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-0 6-3 
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Meriem CHAOUACHI (TUN) 6-1 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Ganna PIVEN (UKR) (1) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4 
Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 6-2 6-0 

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 7-6(3) 
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (8) 1-6 6-3 2-2 Retired

Nour ABBES (TUN) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (4) 7-5 6-4 
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 6-3 6-4 

Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-3 
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-1 6-3 

Nicole THYSSEN (NED) (6) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) 6-3 6-1 
Ons JABEUR (TUN) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 7-6(0) 6-3 

Elise TAMAELA (NED) defeated Sonia DAGGOU (TUN) 6-0 6-4 
Galina FOKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) 6-2 6-2 

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (7) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-1 6-2 
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) defeated Mouna JEBRI (TUN) 6-0 6-0 

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-1 6-3 
Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (2) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 6-0 3-6 6-4

2nd Round

Ganna PIVEN (UKR) (1) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) 6-0 7-5 
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 

Nour ABBES (TUN) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) 6-3 7-5 
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Marina LAZIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 

Ons JABEUR (TUN) defeated Nicole THYSSEN (NED) (6) 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 7-5 
Elise TAMAELA (NED) defeated Galina FOKINA (RUS) (3) 6-1 6-1 

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (7) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2 
Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (2) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Ganna PIVEN (UKR) (1) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3 
Nour ABBES (TUN) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (5) 6-2 6-3 
Elise TAMAELA (NED) defeated Ons JABEUR (TUN) 6-0 6-3 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (7) defeated Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (2) 5-7 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Ganna PIVEN (UKR) (1) defeated Nour ABBES (TUN) 6-4 6-2 
Elise TAMAELA (NED) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (7) 7-5 5-1 Retired

Final

Ganna PIVEN (UKR) (1) defeated Elise TAMAELA (NED) 6-1 6-2



$10k Buenos Aires (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) (1) BYE
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Mailen Berenice VILLALVA (ARG) 6-2 6-3 

Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) defeated Ornella DI SALVO (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-2 
Lucia HUBER (ARG) BYE

Flavia BORGES (BRA) (2) BYE
Lucia SOULIE (ARG) defeated Luz Rocio JARA (ARG) 6-2 6-2 

Stefania DI VASTO (ARG) defeated Natali BALIGE (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-4 
Camila FRANCO (ARG) BYE

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (3) BYE
Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-1 1-6 6-1 

Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-2 
Romina Soledad SANIO JUAREZ (ARG) BYE

Rocio GALARZA (ARG) (4) BYE
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Charo BINTUREIRA (ARG) 6-2 6-2 

Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Maria Victoria PUGA (ARG) 6-1 6-3 
Teresa PINCHUK (BLR) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-0 6-4 

Andressa GARCIA (BRA) (5) BYE
Greccia Lucciana CACERES LEON (ARG) defeated Sofia VIGNAU (ARG) 6-2 7-6(6)

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) 6-2 6-1 
Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) defeated Mariana CHARALAMBOUS (ARG) 6-1 6-0 

Amira PIROVANI (ARG) (6) BYE
Maria Magdalena GARBAGNOLI (ARG) defeated Stephanie CASNA (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Lucia BOSIO (ARG) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-2 6-0 
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) 6-1 6-1 

Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) BYE
Rocio MACRI (ARG) defeated Mariana Romina MASOTTI (ARG) 6-2 6-1 

Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) defeated Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-0 
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) 6-4 6-4 

Catalina RONCO (ARG) BYE
Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Natalia CHAVEZ (ARG) 6-4 7-5 

Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) defeated Analia HERMIDA (ARG) 6-2 6-4 
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Chiara DI SALVO ROQUE (ARG) 6-0 6-0 

2nd Round

Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) (1) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 7-6(6) 7-5 
Lucia HUBER (ARG) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-4 

Flavia BORGES (BRA) (2) defeated Lucia SOULIE (ARG) 6-1 6-0 
Stefania DI VASTO (ARG) defeated Camila FRANCO (ARG) 6-4 6-4 

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (3) defeated Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) 6-2 6-0 
Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Romina Soledad SANIO JUAREZ (ARG) 6-0 6-0 

Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Rocio GALARZA (ARG) (4) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-0 
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Teresa PINCHUK (BLR) 6-3 6-2 

Andressa GARCIA (BRA) (5) defeated Greccia Lucciana CACERES LEON (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 6-3 6-2 

Amira PIROVANI (ARG) (6) defeated Maria Magdalena GARBAGNOLI (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Lucia BOSIO (ARG) 6-2 6-2 

Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) defeated Rocio MACRI (ARG) 6-4 6-2 
Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 6-3 6-1 

Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Catalina RONCO (ARG) 6-0 6-3 
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Lucia HUBER (ARG) defeated Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) (1) 4-6 6-4 6-1 
Flavia BORGES (BRA) (2) defeated Stefania DI VASTO (ARG) 6-0 6-2 
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (3) defeated Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-2 
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-1 6-1 
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Andressa GARCIA (BRA) (5) 6-2 6-2 
Amira PIROVANI (ARG) (6) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-2 6-3 
Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) defeated Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) 6-1 6-0 
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 4-6 7-5 7-5 
Estefania DONNET (ARG) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(1) 

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Flavia BORGES (BRA) 6-4 6-1 
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (8) 5-7 6-4 6-0 

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (3) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 0-6 6-1 6-2 
Amira PIROVANI (ARG) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 6-3 6-1 

Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Lucia HUBER (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-1 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) (5) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 7-5 3-6 7-5 

Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (6) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) 6-4 7-5 
Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) defeated Maria Azul CORTIANA (ARG) 6-1 6-0 

Fernanda FARIA (BRA) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 6-0 6-2 
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (4) defeated Claudia RAZZETO (PER) 6-3 6-4 

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (7) defeated Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) 6-4 6-2 
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-0 6-0 

Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) 6-4 6-2 
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Bianca BOTTO (PER) (2) 5-4 Retired

2nd Round

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) 6-2 6-2 
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) 6-2 4-6 6-2 

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (3) defeated Amira PIROVANI (ARG) 6-2 6-3 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) (5) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-2 6-3 

Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (6) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-3 6-4 
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (4) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) 6-2 6-2 

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (7) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 6-1 6-0 
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) 5-7 7-5 6-1

Quarterfinal

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) 6-4 6-0 
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (3) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) (5) 6-2 6-1 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (6) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (4) 7-5 6-4 
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (7) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-1 6-3

Semifinal

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (3) 0-6 6-2 7-5 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (6) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (7) 5-7 6-2 6-2

Final

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (6) 6-4 3-6 6-2



$10k Bogota (COL)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Paloma CUERVO (COL) BYE
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) BYE
Diana Carolina CASAS (COL) defeated Maria CESPEDES (COL) 7-5 7-6(1) 
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Anna VASILYEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2 
Viviana BOLIVAR (COL) defeated Angie TORRES (COL) 6-2 6-2 
Rocio GALAN (COL) defeated Lizeth Vanessa GOMEZ DIAZ (COL) 6-0 6-0 
Karine CELIS (COL) defeated Paula Andrea PUENTES JIMENEZ (COL) 6-0 6-2 
Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) defeated Maria Fernanda JIMENEZ (COL) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Paula ZABALA (COL) (1) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-4 6-0 
Rocio GALAN (COL) defeated Marcela GOMEZ (COL) 6-2 3-6 6-2 

Maria ARENAS (COL) defeated Viviana BOLIVAR (COL) 6-1 6-3 
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) (8) 6-2 3-6 6-3 

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (4) defeated Alicia Andrea RODRIGUEZ CASTILLO (COL) 6-0 1-6 6-3 
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) defeated Angelica Maria TORRES (COL) 6-4 6-2 

Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) defeated Fernanda BRITO (CHI) 7-5 2-6 7-5 
Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (7) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-0 6-2 

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) defeated Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (6) 3-6 6-2 6-2 
Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) defeated Paloma CUERVO (COL) 6-0 6-1 

Barbara GUENO (BRA) defeated Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 6-1 6-2 
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (3) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-0 6-2 

Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Diana Carolina CASAS (COL) 6-0 6-1 
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 6-2 6-3 

Stephanie THEILER (SUI) defeated Karine CELIS (COL) 6-3 7-5 
Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (2) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Paula ZABALA (COL) (1) defeated Rocio GALAN (COL) 6-2 7-5 
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Maria ARENAS (COL) 6-2 6-1 

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (4) 6-3 6-2 
Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) defeated Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (7) 6-4 7-5 

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) defeated Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) 6-1 6-3 
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (3) defeated Barbara GUENO (BRA) 6-1 6-1 

Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 6-3 2-6 6-3 
Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (2) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Paula ZABALA (COL) (1) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) 6-1 6-4 
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) 7-5 5-7 7-6(3) 
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (3) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 6-3 6-1 
Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (2) defeated Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (5) 3-6 6-1 6-3 

Semifinal

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) defeated Paula ZABALA (COL) (1) 6-3 7-5 
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (3) defeated Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (2) 6-3 6-1

Final

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (3) defeated Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) 7-6(5) 6-4



$10k Mallorca (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Katharina BROWN (GBR) (1) BYE
Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) BYE

Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) BYE
Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) BYE

Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) (2) BYE
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Angelina GORDIENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-2 

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) BYE
Sydni KATZ (USA) BYE

Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (3) BYE
Mariella GRESCHIK (GER) defeated Marina KOZACHENKO (UKR) 2-6 6-0 6-1 

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Aina MOREY JUAN (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Neus BESTARD POMAR (ESP) BYE

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (4) BYE
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Marina CANALS BENNASSAR (ESP) 6-2 6-2 

Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) defeated Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) 6-4 6-0 
Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) BYE

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (5) BYE
Alice TISSET (FRA) BYE

Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) defeated Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (11) BYE

Scarlett WERNER (GER) (6) BYE
Marianne BAKER (USA) BYE

Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) BYE
Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) (10) BYE

Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (7) BYE
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 

Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4 
Elen CHELIDZE (RUS) (12) BYE

Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) (8) BYE
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Elisa SARMIENTO-ARANDA (CUB) 6-1 7-5 

Carla TUR MARI (ESP) BYE
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Katharina BROWN (GBR) (1) defeated Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) 6-2 7-5 
Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) 6-4 4-6 6-4 

Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) (2) 6-2 6-4 
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-0 6-1 

Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Mariella GRESCHIK (GER) 6-0 6-0 
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Neus BESTARD POMAR (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (4) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 
Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 6-4 6-4 

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (5) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-3 6-0 
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (11) defeated Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 

Scarlett WERNER (GER) (6) defeated Marianne BAKER (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) (10) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 6-3 7-6(2) 

Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (7) 6-2 6-3 
Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Elen CHELIDZE (RUS) (12) 6-3 6-1 

Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) (8) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 7-6(1) 6-4 
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (9) defeated Carla TUR MARI (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2 

Final Round

Katharina BROWN (GBR) (1) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-1 6-4 
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-0 1-6 6-4 
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (4) defeated Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-3 
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (5) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (11) 3-6 6-4 6-3 
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (6) defeated Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) (10) 6-2 6-1 
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-4 2-6 6-3 
Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) (8) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (9) 7-5 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-0 
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-3 7-5 

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (7) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 7-6(1) 6-0 

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (4) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-2 4-0 Retired
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) defeated Katharina BROWN (GBR) 6-2 6-1 

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (5) defeated Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) 6-1 6-3 

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (8) 6-2 6-4 
Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-2 7-6(3) 

Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-4 6-2 
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (3) 6-2 6-1 

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (6) defeated Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) 6-4 7-5 
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-4 6-3 
Romina OPRANDI (ITA) (2) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 7-5 6-1

2nd Round

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) 7-5 5-7 6-1 
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (7) defeated Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) 6-3 6-1 

Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (4) 7-5 6-2 
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (5) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) 6-4 7-6(2) 

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) defeated Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) 4-6 6-4 7-5 
Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-3 

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (6) defeated Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) 6-3 6-2 
Romina OPRANDI (ITA) (2) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (7) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-0 
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (5) defeated Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) 6-4 2-6 6-3 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) defeated Scarlett WERNER (GER) 6-4 1-6 6-2 
Romina OPRANDI (ITA) (2) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (6) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (5) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (7) 6-1 6-3 
Romina OPRANDI (ITA) (2) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 6-1 6-2

Final

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (5) defeated Romina OPRANDI (ITA) (2) 3-6 6-4 6-2



$10k Sunderland (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (1) BYE
Amy HOBURN (GBR) defeated Elizabeth NYENWE (GBR) 6-3 6-1 

Jennifer REN (GBR) (2) BYE
Hannah HUME (GBR) defeated Jessica COURTNELL (GBR) 6-3 6-3 

Claire LABLANS (NED) (3) BYE
Jessica REN (GBR) defeated Charlotte PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-1 6-4 

Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (4) BYE
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 6-7(0) 6-2 6-2 

Holly RICHARDS (GBR) (5) BYE
Joanna HORNE (GBR) defeated Nicole PETERSON (GBR) 6-1 7-5 

Dena DALY (GBR) defeated Abi CLAYDON (GBR) 6-2 6-3 
Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Yvanna KURLAK (GBR) 6-0 6-1 

Michelle FARLEY (GBR) defeated Laura SLATER (GBR) 6-1 7-6(4) 
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Elisha HANDE (GBR) 6-2 7-6(6) 

Claire BIRNIE (GBR) defeated Michelle JLILATI (GBR) 6-3 6-1 
Laura OATES (GBR) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (1) defeated Amy HOBURN (GBR) 6-0 6-2 
Jennifer REN (GBR) (2) defeated Hannah HUME (GBR) 6-1 6-1 
Claire LABLANS (NED) (3) defeated Jessica REN (GBR) 6-4 6-4 
Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (4) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-3 1-6 6-0 
Joanna HORNE (GBR) defeated Holly RICHARDS (GBR) (5) 1-6 6-3 6-4 
Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Dena DALY (GBR) 6-1 6-0 
Michelle FARLEY (GBR) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-3 6-1 
Claire BIRNIE (GBR) defeated Laura OATES (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Jade CURTIS (GBR) (1) defeated Michelle FARLEY (GBR) 6-3 6-3 
Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) defeated Claire BIRNIE (GBR) 6-1 6-3 

Alexandra WALKER (GBR) defeated Ruth SEABORNE (GBR) 6-3 6-1 
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (8) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 6-4 6-3 

Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (3) 6-4 7-6(4) 
Timea BABOS (HUN) defeated Claire LABLANS (NED) 6-3 6-4 

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-4 5-7 6-1 
Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (7) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 2-6 6-1 6-3 

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (6) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) 6-0 6-4 
Jennifer REN (GBR) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 6-3 6-2 

Nicola GEORGE (GBR) defeated Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) 6-2 6-2 
Samantha VICKERS (GBR) defeated Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (4) 6-3 6-3 

Matea MEZAK (CRO) (5) defeated Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) 6-1 6-2 
Helen PARISH (GBR) defeated Anett SCHUTTING (EST) 6-1 6-0 

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Joanna HORNE (GBR) 6-3 6-4 
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (2) defeated Holly RICHARDS (GBR) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Jade CURTIS (GBR) (1) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) 6-2 7-5 
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (8) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 6-1 6-4 

Timea BABOS (HUN) defeated Lara MICHEL (SUI) 6-2 6-2 
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (7) 6-3 4-6 6-4 

Jennifer REN (GBR) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (6) 4-0 Retired
Samantha VICKERS (GBR) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-4 6-0 

Matea MEZAK (CRO) (5) defeated Helen PARISH (GBR) 6-2 6-4 
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (2) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinal

Jade CURTIS (GBR) (1) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (8) 6-4 6-4 
Timea BABOS (HUN) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) 6-1 7-6(3) 
Jennifer REN (GBR) defeated Samantha VICKERS (GBR) 6-2 6-0 
Matea MEZAK (CRO) (5) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (2) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Timea BABOS (HUN) defeated Jade CURTIS (GBR) (1) 6-3 6-4 
Matea MEZAK (CRO) (5) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) 6-4 6-3

Final

Timea BABOS (HUN) defeated Matea MEZAK (CRO) (5) 7-6(2) 6-4



$10k Kuching (MAS)

Main Draw

First Round

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) BYE
Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-4 6-0 

Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-4 
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) (6) 6-2 6-1 

Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) (4) BYE
Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) defeated Satjaporn MAHAJAROENKUL (THA) 6-1 6-3 

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) defeated Kamonwan THONGSANER (THA) 6-1 6-0 
Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (5) 6-1 3-6 6-4 

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (7) defeated Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) 6-1 6-1 
Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Ratnika BATRA (IND) 7-6(8) 4-6 6-4 

Dan Ni WANG (CHN) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Mi YOO (KOR) (3) BYE

Shivika BURMAN (IND) (8) defeated Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) 6-4 7-6(3) 
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) defeated Michika OZEKI (JPN) 6-2 6-4 

Gally DE WAEL (BEL) defeated Da-Jung HONG (KOR) 6-0 6-3 
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) defeated Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1 
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) 6-1 6-2 

Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) (4) defeated Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) 6-3 7-5 
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 6-1 6-3 

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (7) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-1 7-5 
Mi YOO (KOR) (3) defeated Dan Ni WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-0 

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) (8) 6-2 2-6 6-2 
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (2) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4

Quarterfinal

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 4-6 6-3 6-2 
Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) (4) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) 6-4 6-3 
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (7) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) (3) 6-4 3-6 6-2 
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (2) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) defeated Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) (4) 6-2 7-5 
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (2) defeated Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (7) 6-4 6-3

Final

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (2) 6-1 7-5

Last edited by tobi : Nov 8th, 2009 at 09:52 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Nov 15th, 2009, 11:09 PM   #139
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Nov 09

Code:
$50k Phoenix (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) BYE
Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) defeated Gabrielle OTERO (USA) 6-1 6-2 

Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) defeated Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Brie WHITEHEAD (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Meng YUAN (CHN) (2) defeated Shikha UBEROI (IND) 3-6 6-3 6-3 
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) defeated Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) 6-4 6-1 

Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) defeated Alexandra CERCONE (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-2 
Lena LITVAK (USA) (7) defeated Michelle BRYCKI (AUS) 6-0 4-6 6-1 

Mashona WASHINGTON (USA) (3) defeated Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) 4-6 7-5 6-1 
Yawna ALLEN (USA) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 7-5 7-5 

Grace MIN (USA) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) 6-4 6-4 
Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) (6) defeated Amanda FINK (USA) 6-1 6-2 

Laura GRANVILLE (USA) (4) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 6-2 7-6(1) 
Macall HARKINS (USA) defeated Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) 6-4 6-4 

Petra RAMPRE (SLO) defeated Julia BOSERUP (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (5) defeated Chichi SCHOLL (USA) 6-4 6-1

2nd Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) 2-6 6-2 6-2 
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) 7-5 7-6(2) 

Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) defeated Meng YUAN (CHN) (2) 6-1 6-0 
Lena LITVAK (USA) (7) defeated Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-3 

Mashona WASHINGTON (USA) (3) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 6-2 6-1 
Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) (6) defeated Grace MIN (USA) 7-5 6-0 

Laura GRANVILLE (USA) (4) defeated Macall HARKINS (USA) 6-4 6-1 
Petra RAMPRE (SLO) defeated Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (5) 2-6 6-1 7-5

Final Round

Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) 6-3 6-0 
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) defeated Lena LITVAK (USA) (7) 6-3 6-3 
Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) (6) defeated Mashona WASHINGTON (USA) (3) 6-4 6-2 
Laura GRANVILLE (USA) (4) defeated Petra RAMPRE (SLO) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) 26 62 75
Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (wc)Nicole Melichar (USA) 57 61 61

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 76(4) 76(5)
(7)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (wc)Kimberly Couts (USA) 36 64 62

(4)Shenay Perry (USA) d. (LL)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 62 46 64
Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 61 60

(Q)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 41 ret.
Frederica Piedade (POR) d. (8)Angela Haynes (USA) 64 75

Catalina Castano (COL) d. (6)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 64 63
Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (wc)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 62 62

Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 16 64 64
(3)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) d. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 64 26 64

(Q)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 64 64
Alison Riske (USA) d. Christina McHale (USA) 36 60 64

Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (Q)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 76(2) 63
(2)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (wc)Jamie Hampton (USA) 76(6) 63

Second Round

Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Rebecca Marino (CAN) 36 62 63
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (7)Madison Brengle (USA) 06 61 61

Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (4)Shenay Perry (USA) 62 62
(Q)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. Frederica Piedade (POR) 21 ret.

Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 26 63 64
(3)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 30 ret.

(Q)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Alison Riske (USA) 63 01 ret.
(2)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 62 63

Quarterfinal

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 40 ret.
Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (Q)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 60 61
(3)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 62 75
(2)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (Q)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 75 46 60 

Semifinal

Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 36 62 61
(2)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (3)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) 60 60

Final

(2)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Sacha Jones (NZL) 60 60



$50k Minsk (BLR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (1) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) 6-2 6-1 
Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-0 

Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) defeated Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-3 
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (8) defeated Alena GERASIMOVA (BLR) 4-0 Retired

Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) defeated Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (2) 6-4 4-6 7-5 
Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) 6-2 6-3 

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) defeated Ima BOHUSH (BLR) 6-4 6-2 
Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) (5) 3-6 6-2 6-2 

Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (3) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) 6-2 6-4 
Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) defeated Katerina PETRENKO (BLR) 6-3 6-3 

Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4 
Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (7) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 

Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) defeated Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (4) 2-6 6-4 6-2 
Nataliya PINTUSOVA (BLR) defeated Volha DUKO (BLR) 6-1 7-6(4) 

Karina PIMKINA (RUS) defeated Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) 6-2 6-2 
Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (6) defeated Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) 6-2 5-7 6-3

2nd Round

Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (1) defeated Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) 2-6 7-5 7-5 
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (8) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) 6-2 4-6 6-4 

Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-2 
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) defeated Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-3 

Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (3) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) 6-1 6-1 
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (7) 4-6 6-2 6-3 

Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) defeated Nataliya PINTUSOVA (BLR) 6-0 6-3 
Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (6) defeated Karina PIMKINA (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Final Round

Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (1) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (8) 6-3 6-1 
Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (3) defeated Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) 6-2 7-5 
Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (6) defeated Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) 6-0 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Simona Halep (ROU) d. (1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 61 61
Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 75 63

Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 76(5) 62
(7)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (wc)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 61 61

Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 16 75 63
(Q)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Melanie South (GBR) 76(6) 64

(wc)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 60 76(4)
(6)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 46 76(4) 64

(Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (5)Darya Kustova (BLR) 67(5) 62 64
Laura Robson (GBR) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 63 62

(wc)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (Q)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 60 63
(4)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 63 64

(8)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (Q)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 63 62
Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 61 62

Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (wc)Ilona Kremen (BLR) 75 60
(2)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 63 63

Second Round

Simona Halep (ROU) d. Michaella Krajicek (NED) 64 57 76(4)
(7)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 62 63

(Q)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 67(9) 75 76(4)
(wc)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) d. (6)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 57 76(7) 64 

Laura Robson (GBR) d. (Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 60 64
(4)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (wc)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 61 63

Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (8)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 61 63
(2)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Elena Chalova (RUS) 63 64

Quarterfinal

Simona Halep (ROU) d. (7)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 76(4) 62 
(Q)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 64 64
(4)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Laura Robson (GBR) 63 62
Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (2)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 76(7) 21 ret.

Semifinal

(Q)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Simona Halep (ROU) 64 63
Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (4)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 01 ret.

Final

Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (Q)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 57 76(3) 62



$10k Le Havre (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Iris KHANNA (AUT) (1) BYE
Celine VAURE (FRA) BYE

Tatiana RODENS (BEL) BYE
Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) BYE

Sina HAAS (GER) (2) BYE
Aimee GIBSON (GBR) BYE

Charline BRAIDY (FRA) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 6-1 6-1 
Marine EVEN (FRA) BYE

Natalie PROESE (GER) (3) BYE
Claire CARNEZ (FRA) BYE

Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (RSA) BYE
Marie MENACER (FRA) BYE

Anastasia WAGNER (GER) BYE
Manon GARCIA (FRA) BYE

Charlotte TESTAERT (FRA) BYE
Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) BYE

Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) BYE
Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) BYE

Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) BYE
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) BYE

Charlotte MAIRIE (FRA) BYE
Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) BYE

Lalatiana RANDRIAMANANTENA (FRA) BYE
Caroline FORETZ (FRA) BYE

Sophie WATTS (GBR) BYE
Lucie MEAR (FRA) BYE

Jessica GINIER (FRA) BYE
Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) BYE

Fiona CODINO (FRA) BYE
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) BYE

Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) BYE
Anneka WATTS (GBR) BYE

2nd Round

Iris KHANNA (AUT) (1) defeated Celine VAURE (FRA) 6-2 6-3 
Tatiana RODENS (BEL) defeated Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) 6-4 6-3 

Sina HAAS (GER) (2) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 6-1 6-2 
Charline BRAIDY (FRA) defeated Marine EVEN (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-0 

Claire CARNEZ (FRA) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) (3) 6-3 6-1 
Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (RSA) defeated Marie MENACER (FRA) 6-0 6-4 

Manon GARCIA (FRA) defeated Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 6-0 6-1 
Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) defeated Charlotte TESTAERT (FRA) 6-0 6-1 

Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 
Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-0 6-3 

Charlotte MAIRIE (FRA) defeated Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) 6-2 6-0 
Lalatiana RANDRIAMANANTENA (FRA) defeated Caroline FORETZ (FRA) 6-1 6-3 

Lucie MEAR (FRA) defeated Sophie WATTS (GBR) 6-3 7-6(11) 
Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) 6-3 6-0 

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Fiona CODINO (FRA) 7-5 6-3 
Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) defeated Anneka WATTS (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Tatiana RODENS (BEL) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) (1) 7-5 6-1 
Sina HAAS (GER) (2) defeated Charline BRAIDY (FRA) 6-1 6-3 
Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (RSA) defeated Claire CARNEZ (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-4 
Manon GARCIA (FRA) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-2 
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) 6-4 6-2 
Lalatiana RANDRIAMANANTENA (FRA) defeated Charlotte MAIRIE (FRA) 6-2 6-3 
Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Lucie MEAR (FRA) 6-0 6-0 
Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)

Main Draw

First Round

Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (1) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) 6-3 6-0 
Sina HAAS (GER) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 6-3 6-2 

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) 7-5 3-6 6-0 
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (5) defeated Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) 6-3 6-4 

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (4) defeated Tatiana RODENS (BEL) 6-2 6-0 
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-3 

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) 6-3 6-1 
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (8) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 6-2 6-2 

Cindy CHALA (FRA) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) (6) 6-2 6-4 
Amandine HESSE (FRA) defeated Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (RSA) 6-4 6-3 

Nathalie MOHN (FRA) defeated Lalatiana RANDRIAMANANTENA (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-2 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (3) defeated Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-4 7-5 

Aurelie VEDY (FRA) (7) defeated Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-2 6-2 
Manon GARCIA (FRA) defeated Chloe BABET (FRA) 6-1 6-2 

Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Alina BARONOVA (UZB) 6-2 6-1 
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 6-2 6-0 

2nd Round

Sina HAAS (GER) defeated Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (1) 1-6 7-5 6-2 
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (5) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-1 

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (4) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2 
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (8) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 4-6 7-5 6-3 

Cindy CHALA (FRA) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) 6-4 6-0 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (3) defeated Nathalie MOHN (FRA) 6-3 1-0 Retired

Manon GARCIA (FRA) defeated Aurelie VEDY (FRA) (7) 3-6 6-1 6-2 
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Sina HAAS (GER) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (5) 6-2 3-6 6-2 
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (4) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (8) 6-3 6-2 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (3) defeated Cindy CHALA (FRA) 6-2 6-2 
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Manon GARCIA (FRA) 7-5 6-3 

Semifinal

Sina HAAS (GER) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (4) 6-2 6-3 
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (3) 6-0 6-2

Final

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Sina HAAS (GER) 6-0 6-4



$10k Jersey (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (1) BYE
Hannah HUME (GBR) defeated Francesca LEWIS (GBR) 6-1 6-2 

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (2) BYE
Michelle FARLEY (GBR) defeated Audrey BOIS (FRA) 6-0 6-2 

Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (3) BYE
Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 6-4 7-5 

Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (4) BYE
Alexandra WALKER (GBR) defeated Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) 6-1 6-2 

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (5) BYE
Sophie NELSON (GBR) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-3 3-6 6-3 

Helen PARISH (GBR) (6) BYE
Elisha HANDE (GBR) defeated Kirsten MCARTHUR (GBR) 6-3 6-2 

Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) (7) defeated Laura SLATER (GBR) 6-2 6-2 
Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-0 7-6(6) 

Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (8) defeated Laura OATES (GBR) 6-2 6-3 
Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) (9) defeated Joanna HORNE (GBR) 6-3 1-6 6-2

Final Round

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (1) defeated Hannah HUME (GBR) 6-3 6-0 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (2) defeated Michelle FARLEY (GBR) 6-2 5-7 7-5 
Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (3) Walkover
Alexandra WALKER (GBR) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (4) Walkover
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (5) defeated Sophie NELSON (GBR) 6-2 6-0 
Helen PARISH (GBR) (6) defeated Elisha HANDE (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) defeated Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) (7) 6-4 6-3 
Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (8) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) (9) 7-5 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) defeated Helen PARISH (GBR) 5-2 Retired
Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-4 6-1 

Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-1 6-4 
Timea BABOS (HUN) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (8) 6-1 7-6(6) 

Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (3) defeated Ruth SEABORNE (GBR) 6-3 6-4 
Jennifer REN (GBR) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 6-2 6-4 

Jessica REN (GBR) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-3 6-0 
Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (5) 6-2 6-3 

Matea MEZAK (CRO) (6) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) 6-2 6-1 
Karolina NOWAK (GER) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 6-1 6-2 

Anett SCHUTTING (EST) defeated Samantha VICKERS (GBR) 6-2 2-6 7-6(3) 
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (4) defeated Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-1 

Kiki BERTENS (NED) (7) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 6-3 6-3 
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 

Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 6-2 6-4 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) (2) defeated Kristina STEIERT (GER) 6-3 2-3 Retired

2nd Round

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) 6-2 7-6(8) 
Timea BABOS (HUN) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 6-3 6-2 

Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (3) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) 6-3 6-4 
Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) defeated Jessica REN (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-4 

Matea MEZAK (CRO) (6) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 7-5 6-1 
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (4) defeated Anett SCHUTTING (EST) 7-6(5) 6-3 

Kiki BERTENS (NED) (7) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) 6-3 6-1 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) (2) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Timea BABOS (HUN) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) 6-3 6-4 
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (3) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 6-3 7-6(5) 
Matea MEZAK (CRO) (6) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (4) 6-3 6-1 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) (2) defeated Kiki BERTENS (NED) (7) 3-6 6-4 6-2 

Semifinal

Timea BABOS (HUN) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (3) 6-4 6-3 
Matea MEZAK (CRO) (6) defeated Jade CURTIS (GBR) (2) 6-4 6-1

Final

Matea MEZAK (CRO) (6) defeated Timea BABOS (HUN) 6-2 6-3



$10k Mallorca (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (1) BYE
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 1-6 6-0 6-4 

Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 3-6 6-3 6-1 
Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) (13) BYE

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (2) BYE
Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1 

Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Neus BESTARD POMAR (ESP) 6-2 6-2 
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (12) BYE

Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (3) BYE
Carla TUR MARI (ESP) defeated Marina CANALS BENNASSAR (ESP) 6-0 6-1 

Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) defeated Marianne BAKER (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-4 
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (11) BYE

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (4) BYE
Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) defeated Marina KOZACHENKO (UKR) 7-5 3-6 6-4 

Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Aina MOREY JUAN (ESP) 6-2 6-4 
Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) (9) BYE

Scarlett WERNER (GER) (5) BYE
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Elisa SARMIENTO-ARANDA (CUB) 6-3 6-0 

Andrea MEDINA TOMAS (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (10) BYE

Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (6) BYE
Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Angelina GORDIENKO (RUS) 7-5 6-0 

Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) defeated Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) 6-0 Retired
Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Elen CHELIDZE (RUS) (16) 6-4 6-0 

Li XI (CHN) (7) BYE
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1-6 6-3 6-2 
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (15) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 7-6(4) 7-5 

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (8) BYE
Alejandra DEL REY-GUARDIOLA (ESP) defeated Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0 

Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (14) BYE

2nd Round

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (1) 6-1 7-6(4) 
Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) defeated Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) (13) 6-3 6-4 

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (2) defeated Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-2 
Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (12) 6-4 6-1 

Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (3) defeated Carla TUR MARI (ESP) 6-3 6-1 
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (11) defeated Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (4) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 6-4 6-3 
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) (9) 6-4 6-1 

Scarlett WERNER (GER) (5) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (10) defeated Andrea MEDINA TOMAS (ESP) 6-4 6-4 

Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (6) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-3 6-1 
Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) 6-2 7-6(4) 

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Li XI (CHN) (7) 6-3 6-4 
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (15) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) 6-1 6-0 

Alejandra DEL REY-GUARDIOLA (ESP) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (8) 7-5 6-1 
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (14) defeated Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) 6-3 4-6 7-5

Final Round

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) 6-3 6-3 
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (2) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-4 6-4 
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (3) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (11) 6-4 6-2 
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (4) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (5) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (10) 6-1 6-2 
Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (6) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-3 
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (15) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-0 6-1 
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (14) defeated Alejandra DEL REY-GUARDIOLA (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Romina OPRANDI (ITA) (1) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-0 6-4 
Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 7-5 6-0 

Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-0 6-4 
Conny PERRIN (SUI) (7) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 1-6 6-4 6-2 

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (4) defeated Alejandra DEL REY-GUARDIOLA (ESP) 6-0 7-5 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 7-6(1) 6-4 

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-2 6-2 
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (5) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 3-6 7-5 7-6(7) 

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (6) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-4 6-2 
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 

Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) defeated Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) 6-2 6-3 
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (3) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-2 6-0 

Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (8) 6-4 6-1 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Stephanie VOGT (LIE) 7-6(2) 6-1 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (2) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 3-6 5-3 Retired

2nd Round

Romina OPRANDI (ITA) (1) defeated Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) 7-6(2) 6-2 
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) (7) 6-4 6-4 

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (4) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 6-1 6-3 
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (5) 6-3 7-5 

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (6) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) 6-0 3-6 6-3 
Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (3) 6-2 4-6 6-1 

Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-1 7-5 
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (2) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) defeated Romina OPRANDI (ITA) (1) 1-1 Retired
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (4) 6-4 6-2 
Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (6) 2-6 6-3 7-5 
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-4 

Semifinal

Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-7(4) 6-3 
Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) defeated Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) 7-5 4-6 6-3

Final

Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) defeated Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) 6-3 6-3



$10k Manila (PHI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yoko NAITO (JPN) BYE
Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) defeated Marian Jade CAPADOCIA (PHI) 6-2 6-1 

Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) BYE
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Marianne Hillary DE GUZMAN (PHI) 6-2 6-2 

Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) BYE
Ivana KING (USA) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 7-5 6-4 

Po-Kuen LAM (HKG) BYE
Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Julia DINHOF (AUT) 6-1 6-1 

Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) BYE
Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) 6-1 6-2 

Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Shaninin Mae OLIVAREZ (PHI) 6-3 6-2 
Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) defeated Patricia HAAS (AUT) 6-3 3-6 6-3 

Czarina-Mae AREVALO (PHI) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 2-6 7-5 6-2 
Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) defeated Marinel RUDAS (PHI) 6-2 6-4 

Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) 6-1 6-4 
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) defeated Tamitha NGUYEN (USA) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Yoko NAITO (JPN) defeated Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) 2-6 6-0 7-5 
Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-4 6-2 
Ivana KING (USA) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) 6-1 6-4 
Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Po-Kuen LAM (HKG) 6-2 6-3 
Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-1 6-2 
Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-1 
Czarina-Mae AREVALO (PHI) defeated Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) 6-0 6-1 
Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-2 6-1 
Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 7-5 2-6 7-5 

Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) defeated Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) 6-4 1-6 6-1 
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (8) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) 3-6 6-0 6-3 

Mi YOO (KOR) (4) defeated Riza ZALAMEDA (USA) 6-3 6-1 
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Czarina-Mae AREVALO (PHI) 6-2 6-4 

Maricris FERNANDEZ (PHI) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (7) defeated Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-4 

Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (6) 7-6(4) 6-1 
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) defeated Marina NOVAK (LIE) 7-5 6-2 

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) 6-2 6-1 
Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (3) defeated Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-4 6-4 

Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (5) defeated Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) 6-1 6-0 
Ivana KING (USA) defeated Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) 2-6 6-2 6-4 

Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) defeated Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-4 7-5 
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (2) defeated Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) defeated Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) 6-2 6-4 
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (8) defeated Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) 6-0 6-2 

Mi YOO (KOR) (4) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 7-6(1) 6-0 
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (7) defeated Maricris FERNANDEZ (PHI) 6-3 Retired

Gally DE WAEL (BEL) defeated Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4 
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (3) 6-3 6-1 

Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (5) defeated Ivana KING (USA) 6-0 6-3 
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (2) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (8) defeated Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) 6-1 6-3 
Mi YOO (KOR) (4) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (7) 6-1 6-1 
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) 6-2 2-6 7-6(5) 
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (2) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (5) 6-4 6-4 

Semifinal

Mi YOO (KOR) (4) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (8) 6-1 6-3 
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (2) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) 6-2 7-5

Final

Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (2) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) (4) 6-4 6-6 Retired



$10k Itajai (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Karina SOUZA (BRA) (1) BYE
Flavia NAGAYAMA (BRA) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 7-5 6-1 

Isabela MIRO (BRA) (2) BYE
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-2 

Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) (3) BYE
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-2 6-3 

Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) BYE
Ana BARAN (BRA) defeated Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) 7-6(5) 7-5 

Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) BYE
Viktoria LASKUTOVA (RUS) defeated Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) 6-0 6-2 

Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) defeated lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) 6-3 6-2 
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 2-6 6-3 6-1 

Barbara GUENO (BRA) defeated Natali BALIGE (ARG) 6-3 6-0 
Eduarda Nardi dos SANTOS (BRA) defeated Gabriela EUFRASIO (BRA) 6-2 6-3 

Lucia HUBER (ARG) defeated Bianca BONOTTO (BRA) 6-0 6-4 
Priscila GARCIA (BRA) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-3 3-0 Retired

Final Round

Karina SOUZA (BRA) (1) defeated Flavia NAGAYAMA (BRA) 2-6 6-4 6-2 
Isabela MIRO (BRA) (2) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 7-5 6-4 
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) (3) 6-0 6-1 
Ana BARAN (BRA) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-1 6-1 
Viktoria LASKUTOVA (RUS) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-2 6-2 
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-1 6-2 
Barbara GUENO (BRA) defeated Eduarda Nardi dos SANTOS (BRA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3 
Priscila GARCIA (BRA) defeated Lucia HUBER (ARG) 6-3 1-0 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) 6-4 7-5 
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Stefania HADDAD (BRA) 6-2 6-1 

Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-4 6-2 
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (6) 4-6 6-3 6-4 

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (3) defeated Giulia ANDREAZZA (BRA) 6-0 6-0 
Natalia CHENG (BRA) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) 5-7 6-4 6-3 

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) defeated Fernanda BRITO (CHI) 2-6 6-2 6-3 
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (8) defeated Andressa GARCIA (BRA) 6-3 6-2 

Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (7) defeated Barbara GUENO (BRA) 6-0 6-2 
Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Ana BARAN (BRA) 6-1 7-5 

Karina SOUZA (BRA) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-4 6-4 
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (4) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) 6-3 1-6 6-2 

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (5) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) 6-0 6-4 
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 6-4 6-4 

Viktoria LASKUTOVA (RUS) defeated Gabriela CÉ (BRA) 6-4 6-3 
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (2) defeated Flavia BORGES (BRA) 4-6 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) defeated Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) 6-2 4-6 7-6(3) 
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) 6-2 6-4 

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (3) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) 6-0 6-2 
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (8) 1-6 6-1 7-5 

Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (7) 1-6 6-4 6-4 
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (4) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 6-0 6-1 

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (5) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-3 
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (2) defeated Viktoria LASKUTOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) defeated Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) 6-4 7-6(2) 
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (3) 6-4 3-6 6-2 
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (4) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (2) defeated Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (5) 6-3 7-6(3) 

Semifinal

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) 6-3 6-2 
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (4) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (2) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(3) 

Final

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (4) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) 6-1 7-5

Last edited by tobi : Nov 16th, 2009 at 08:25 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Nov 23rd, 2009, 12:54 AM   #140
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Nov 16

Code:
$50k Bratislava (SVK)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. (wc)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 61 64
Anna Smith (GBR) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 46 62 75

Monika Tumova (CZE) d. Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 62 16 64
(5)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Angelika Roesch (GER) 76(0) 62

(2)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 62 06 75
Marlot Meddens (NED) d. (wc)Simonka Parajova (SVK) 60 60

Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) d. Lucia Vrskova (SVK) 64 76(4)
(8)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (wc)Monika Galikova (SVK) 62 62

Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) d. (3)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 64 64
Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (wc)Viktoria Malova (SVK) 62 63

Iris Khanna (AUT) d. Tea Faber (CRO) 63 62
(6)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 63 60

(4)Alina Jidkova (RUS) d. Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 60 60
Dominika Nociarova (SVK) d. (wc)Lucia Butkovska (SVK) 62 76(5)

Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. Emma Laine (FIN) 64 76(4)
(wc)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (7)Mona Barthel (GER) 63 75

2nd Round

Anna Smith (GBR) d. (1)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 76(6) 64
(5)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Monika Tumova (CZE) 63 61

(2)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Marlot Meddens (NED) 76(4) 26 64
(8)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 64 06 63

Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 57 63 41 ret.
(6)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Iris Khanna (AUT) 62 60

(4)Alina Jidkova (RUS) d. Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 61 62
(wc)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Romana Tabakova (SVK) 64 63

Final Round

Anna Smith (GBR) d. (5)Nicola Geuer (GER) 63 61
(2)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. (8)Anne Schaefer (GER) 61 61
Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (6)Darija Jurak (CRO) 64 62
(wc)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (4)Alina Jidkova (RUS) 46 61 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 64 61
(wc)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 26 76(4) 63

Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (wc)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 61 63
(5)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 64 76(4)

(3)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 61 64
Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 62 64

Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 16 62 64
(8)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (Q)Anna Smith (GBR) 76(5) 64

(7)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 64 64
Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 61 62

Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 60 61
(4)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Katalin Marosi (HUN) 46 75 63

(6)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (Q)Elora Dabija (ROU) 61 63
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (wc)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 64 61

Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 62 26 76(9)
(Q)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (2)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 75 50 ret.

Second Round 

(1)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (wc)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 62 61
(5)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 64 62

(3)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 16 64 64
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) d. (8)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 64 75

(7)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 76(4) 76(5)
(4)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 75 63

(6)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 76(6) 62
(Q)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 64 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (5)Michaella Krajicek (NED) 64 67(6) 60
(3)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 62 64
(7)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (4)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 46 76(7) 61
(Q)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (6)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 63 36 61

Semifinal

(1)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (3)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 62 62
(7)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q)Anne Kremer (LUX) 57 62 63

Final

(1)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (7)Renata Voracova (CZE) 64 62



$50k Pune (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tara MOORE (GBR) (1) BYE
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Nilaya TARIMELA (IND) 6-2 6-2 

Sagarika PHADKE (IND) defeated Prarthana SURVE (IND) 6-1 6-2 
Adnya NAIK (IND) defeated Parul GOSWAMI (IND) (7) 6-1 6-2 

Chen ASTROGO (ISR) (2) defeated Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Gopika KAPOOR (IND) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 

Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 6-3 6-2 
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (6) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-1 6-1 

Christi POTGIETER (RSA) (3) defeated Garima VATWANI (IND) 7-5 6-2 
Shweta RANA (IND) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) 6-3 7-6(4) 

Sonal PHADKE (IND) defeated Sayali BHILARE (IND) 6-1 6-2 
Shivika BURMAN (IND) (8) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 6-2 6-1 

Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) (4) defeated Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) 5-7 6-4 6-4 
Sonya DAYAL (IND) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3) 

Smriti JOON (IND) defeated Tanvi SHAH (IND) 3-6 7-5 6-1 
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (5) defeated Nupur KAUL (IND) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Tara MOORE (GBR) (1) 6-2 6-3 
Adnya NAIK (IND) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-3 6-2 

Chen ASTROGO (ISR) (2) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) 6-3 6-1 
Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) defeated Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (6) 6-3 6-3 

Shweta RANA (IND) defeated Christi POTGIETER (RSA) (3) 6-4 6-4 
Shivika BURMAN (IND) (8) defeated Sonal PHADKE (IND) 4-6 6-2 6-2 

Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) (4) defeated Sonya DAYAL (IND) 6-2 6-3 
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (5) defeated Smriti JOON (IND) 6-0 6-1 

Final Round

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Adnya NAIK (IND) 7-6(5) 6-2 
Chen ASTROGO (ISR) (2) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) 6-2 6-4 
Shivika BURMAN (IND) (8) defeated Shweta RANA (IND) 6-4 6-1 
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (5) defeated Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) (4) 6-0 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 62 60
(wc)Nirupama Sanjeev (IND) d. (Q)Tamara Curovic (SRB) 76(5) 63

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Ganna Piven (UKR) 76(3) 63
(5)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (wc)Prerna Bhambri (IND) 64 63

Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (4)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 75 61 50 ret. ??
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (LL)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) 62 63

Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 62 26 75
(6)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 62 61

(8)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 63 62
Sanaa Bhambri (IND) d. Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 60 64

Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) d. (wc)Rashmi Teltumbde (IND) 62 63
(3)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (Q)Rishika Sunkara (IND) 64 75

(LL)Sheethal Goutham (IND) d. (Q)Shivika Burman (IND) 76(2) 26 64
(Q)Chen Astrogo (ISR) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 62 46 61

(wc)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Magali De Lattre (POR) 64 63
(2)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 63 64

Second Round

(1)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (wc)Nirupama Sanjeev (IND) 62 63
(5)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 76(6) 62

Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 76(3) 76(5)
(6)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 62 60

(8)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 61 57 75
(3)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 61 60

(Q)Chen Astrogo (ISR) d. (LL)Sheethal Goutham (IND) 63 46 63
(wc)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (2)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 63 62

Quarterfinal

(5)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (1)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 63 62
(6)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 61 61
(3)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (8)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 57 60 64
(wc)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (Q)Chen Astrogo (ISR) 62 63

Semifinal

(6)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (5)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 62 62
(3)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (wc)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 64 61

Final

(6)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (3)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 57 64 63



$50k Toronto (CAN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) (1) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-1 6-1 
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) defeated Yuliana MOTYL (CAN) 6-0 6-1 

Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2 
Maureen DRAKE (CAN) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (5) 6-4 6-0 

Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) defeated Solomiya ZINKO (CAN) 6-2 6-1 
Jacqueline CAKO (USA) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-2 6-4 

Beatrice CAPRA (USA) defeated Maureen DIAZ (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Julia BOSERUP (USA) defeated Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (7) 5-7 6-3 6-0 

Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (3) defeated Elianne DOUGLAS-MIRON (CAN) 6-2 7-6(3) 
Heather WATSON (GBR) defeated Amanda FINK (USA) 6-4 6-2 

Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) defeated Marianne JODOIN (CAN) 6-2 4-6 6-3 
Macall HARKINS (USA) (6) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 7-5 6-0 

Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) (4) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-2 
Dominique HARMATH (CAN) defeated Amy HE (CAN) 6-1 6-2 

Chloe JONES (USA) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) 6-0 6-3 
Gail BRODSKY (USA) (8) defeated Carol ZHAO (CAN) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) (1) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-2 
Maureen DRAKE (CAN) defeated Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) 6-1 6-2 

Jacqueline CAKO (USA) defeated Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) 6-4 6-3 
Julia BOSERUP (USA) defeated Beatrice CAPRA (USA) 6-2 6-0 

Heather WATSON (GBR) defeated Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (3) 6-1 6-1 
Macall HARKINS (USA) (6) defeated Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) 3-6 6-2 7-6(5) 

Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) (4) defeated Dominique HARMATH (CAN) 6-2 6-1 
Gail BRODSKY (USA) (8) defeated Chloe JONES (USA) 6-4 6-4

Final Round

Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) (1) defeated Maureen DRAKE (CAN) 6-2 6-4 
Julia BOSERUP (USA) defeated Jacqueline CAKO (USA) 6-4 6-3 
Macall HARKINS (USA) (6) defeated Heather WATSON (GBR) 7-5 4-6 6-4 
Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) (4) defeated Gail BRODSKY (USA) (8) 6-4 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (wc)Katarena Paliivets (CAN) 60 62
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (SR)Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 61 62

Mashona Washington (USA) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 63 60
(6)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 61 62

Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (LL)Heather Watson (GBR) 62 64
Christina McHale (USA) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 67(4) 63 63

Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (Q)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 63 64
(5)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 75 26 75

(7)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (wc)Elisabeth Abanda (CAN) 62 57 75
(wc)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (Q)Macall Harkins (USA) 75 61

(Q)Julia Boserup (USA) d. Meng Yuan (CHN) 64 67(4) 61
(4)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 76(1) 61

Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (8)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 63 64
Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (wc)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 64 62

Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (Q)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 64 16 64
Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. (LL)Gail Brodsky (USA) 36 63 61

Second Round

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 36 61 60
Mashona Washington (USA) d. (6)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 60 62

Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Christina McHale (USA) 64 62
Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (5)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 46 76(5) 64 

(wc)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (7)Madison Brengle (USA) 62 60
(4)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (Q)Julia Boserup (USA) 62 75

Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Rebecca Marino (CAN) 76(4) 36 62
Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 62 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 46 75 61
Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 64 67(1) 76(2) 
(4)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (wc)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 63 62
Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 62 61

SF

Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 62 36 62
Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. (4)Sharon Fichman (CAN) wo.

Final

Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Aniko Kapros (HUN) 46 64 60



$25k Opole (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (1) BYE
Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (15) defeated Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) 6-3 6-0 

Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (2) 6-4 6-0 
Nina ZANDER (GER) (11) defeated Sara CZUBAK (POL) 6-2 6-1 

Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (3) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-4 4-6 6-4 
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) (13) 7-6(2) 5-7 6-4 

Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (4) 6-2 6-1 
Paula KANIA (POL) (10) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 3-6 6-3 6-4 

Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (5) 2-6 6-3 6-3 
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) (14) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-2 

Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (6) defeated Barbara KRZESINSKA (POL) 6-2 6-0 
Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Karina PIMKINA (RUS) (9) 6-4 6-4 

Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) (7) defeated Beata WAJDZIK (POL) 6-0 6-0 
Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (12) defeated Ivanna SLOBODIAN (UKR) 6-3 7-5 

Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) (8) defeated Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) 6-1 6-2 
Simona DOBRA (CZE) (16) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (15) 6-4 6-1 
Nina ZANDER (GER) (11) defeated Magda LINETTE (POL) 1-6 7-6(6) 6-1 
Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (3) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-1 
Paula KANIA (POL) (10) defeated Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) 6-1 7-6(3) 
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 7-6(9) 6-1 
Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (6) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-2 7-6(3) 
Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) (7) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (12) 6-4 7-6(4) 
Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) (8) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) (16) 6-4 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Olga BROZDA (POL) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) 7-5 4-6 6-2 

Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) defeated Sarah GRONERT (GER) 6-3 6-4 
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (6) defeated Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) 6-1 4-2 Retired

Simona HALEP (ROU) (4) defeated Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) 6-3 4-6 6-4 
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-2 

Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 6-3 6-4 
Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (7) 6-3 6-3 

Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (5) 6-4 6-2 
Paula KANIA (POL) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) 6-4 6-0 

Justine OZGA (GER) defeated Jade CURTIS (GBR) 6-1 7-6(4) 
Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (3) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) 7-6(3) 6-7(2) 6-1 

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (8) defeated Katarzyna PITER (POL) 7-6(2) 6-2 
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) defeated Magda LINETTE (POL) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) 7-5 6-3 
Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) (2) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) 6-3 6-3 
Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (6) 7-6(3) 6-2 

Simona HALEP (ROU) (4) defeated Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) 6-4 7-5 
Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) 3-6 6-2 6-3 

Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) defeated Paula KANIA (POL) 6-1 6-4 
Justine OZGA (GER) defeated Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (3) 6-2 4-6 6-0 

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (8) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 6-2 6-3 
Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) (2) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) 4-6 7-5 Retired
Simona HALEP (ROU) (4) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) 6-2 6-3 
Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) defeated Justine OZGA (GER) 6-3 2-6 6-1 
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (8) defeated Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) (2) 6-2 7-6(3)

Semifinal

Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Simona HALEP (ROU) (4) 6-3 4-1 Retired
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (8) defeated Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) 4-6 6-4 6-4 

Final

Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (8) 6-0 6-2



$25k Esperance (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (1) BYE
Caitlin A. CRIDLAND (AUS) BYE

Mia VRIENS (AUS) BYE
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (11) BYE

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (2) BYE
Kat BAILEY (AUS) BYE

Sinead COSTELLO (AUS) BYE
Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) (9) BYE

Jennifer ELIE (USA) (3) BYE
Kristina VESSE (AUS) BYE

Erin LIEFELD (AUS) BYE
Alison SHEMON (AUS) (10) BYE

Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) (4) BYE
Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) BYE

Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) BYE
Lara MICHEL (SUI) (15) BYE

Alison BAI (AUS) (5) BYE
Teiwa CASEY (AUS) BYE

Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) defeated Eleni LAGOUTARIS (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-0 
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) (16) BYE

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (6) BYE
Natalie BARBIR (AUS) BYE

Deeon MLADIN (AUS) defeated Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) 6-2 6-3 
Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) (13) BYE

Danielle BROWN (GBR) (7) BYE
Natasha MICEVSKI (AUS) BYE

Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) defeated Madeleine WATSON (AUS) 4-6 6-2 7-6(4) 
Ellen BARRY (NZL) (14) BYE

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (8) BYE
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) BYE

Storm SANDERS (AUS) defeated Katy O'SHEA (AUS) 3-6 7-5 7-6(7) 
Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (12) BYE

2nd Round

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (1) defeated Caitlin A. CRIDLAND (AUS) 6-1 6-2 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (11) defeated Mia VRIENS (AUS) 6-2 6-1 

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (2) defeated Kat BAILEY (AUS) 6-1 6-0 
Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) (9) defeated Sinead COSTELLO (AUS) 6-0 6-0 

Jennifer ELIE (USA) (3) defeated Kristina VESSE (AUS) 6-2 6-0 
Erin LIEFELD (AUS) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) (10) 7-6(5) 6-1 

Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) (4) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Lara MICHEL (SUI) (15) Walkover

Alison BAI (AUS) (5) defeated Teiwa CASEY (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-2 
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) (16) defeated Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) 2-6 6-2 6-1 

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (6) defeated Natalie BARBIR (AUS) 6-4 6-4 
Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) (13) defeated Deeon MLADIN (AUS) 6-3 6-2 

Danielle BROWN (GBR) (7) defeated Natasha MICEVSKI (AUS) 6-2 6-2 
Ellen BARRY (NZL) (14) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 6-3 6-0 

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (8) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-3 
Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (12) defeated Storm SANDERS (AUS) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4

Final Round

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (1) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (11) 6-4 6-3 
Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) (9) defeated Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (2) 6-3 6-3 
Jennifer ELIE (USA) (3) defeated Erin LIEFELD (AUS) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-0 
Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) (4) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-0 6-2 
Alison BAI (AUS) (5) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) (16) 6-3 6-2 
Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) (13) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (6) 7-5 4-6 6-3 
Danielle BROWN (GBR) (7) defeated Ellen BARRY (NZL) (14) 6-3 6-3 
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (8) defeated Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (12) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (1) defeated Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) 4-6 6-2 6-1 
Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4 

Ling ZHANG (HKG) defeated Emelyn STARR (AUS) 6-0 6-1 
Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) (6) defeated Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) 6-4 1-6 7-5 

Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (3) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-1 
Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) defeated Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) 6-2 7-5 

Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) defeated Shiho AKITA (JPN) 4-6 7-5 6-4 
Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (5) defeated Sally PEERS (AUS) 6-1 6-4 

Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) (7) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-2 
Jennifer ELIE (USA) defeated Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) 5-7 6-2 7-6(5) 

Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) defeated Danielle BROWN (GBR) 7-6(6) 7-5 
Jessica MOORE (AUS) (4) defeated Lejla HUSIC (AUS) 6-1 6-3 

Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) defeated Nicole RINER (SUI) (8) 6-4 6-2 
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Alison BAI (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-2 

Alicia MOLIK (AUS) defeated Monika WEJNERT (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-1 
Jing-Jing LU (CHN) (2) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-4 

2nd Round

Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (1) defeated Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) 6-3 6-0 
Ling ZHANG (HKG) defeated Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) (6) 6-3 7-5 

Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (3) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) 6-4 6-3 
Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (5) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) Walkover

Jennifer ELIE (USA) defeated Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) (7) 6-2 6-4 
Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) defeated Jessica MOORE (AUS) (4) 6-0 7-5 

Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2 
Alicia MOLIK (AUS) defeated Jing-Jing LU (CHN) (2) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (1) defeated Ling ZHANG (HKG) 4-6 6-3 7-5 
Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (5) defeated Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (3) 7-6(9) 2-6 6-4 
Jennifer ELIE (USA) defeated Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) 6-3 7-6(5) 
Alicia MOLIK (AUS) defeated Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) 6-2 6-0

Semifinal

Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (1) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (5) 6-0 6-0 
Alicia MOLIK (AUS) defeated Jennifer ELIE (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4 

Final

Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (1) defeated Alicia MOLIK (AUS) 6-1 3-6 6-2



$25k Cairo (EGY)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Mai EL KAMASH (EGY) defeated Farah BARACAT (EGY) 4-6 6-1 7-5 

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (2) BYE
Mora ESHAK (EGY) defeated Farida Mohamed Sayed SAYED (EGY) 6-2 Retired

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) (3) BYE
Yasmin EBADA (EGY) defeated Elen CHELIDZE (RUS) (14) 6-1 6-4 

Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (4) BYE
Sara SHERIF (EGY) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (13) 4-6 6-4 6-2 

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (5) BYE
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (10) defeated Nour TOHAMY (EGY) 6-3 6-1 

Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (6) BYE
Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (12) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-2 6-3 

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (7) BYE
Diana MARCU (ROU) (11) defeated Nihal EL AASER (EGY) 6-2 6-3 

Doroteja ERIC (SRB) (8) defeated Nadine AZMY (EGY) 6-0 6-0 
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (9) defeated Noura ABDUL AAL (EGY) 6-3 6-0 

Final Round

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Mai EL KAMASH (EGY) 6-2 6-1 
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (2) defeated Mora ESHAK (EGY) 3-6 6-2 6-3 
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) (3) defeated Yasmin EBADA (EGY) 6-1 6-1 
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Sara SHERIF (EGY) 6-0 6-2 
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (10) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (5) 3-6 6-4 6-2 
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (6) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (12) 6-4 6-2 
Karen BARBAT (DEN) (7) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) (11) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-0 
Doroteja ERIC (SRB) (8) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (9) 2-6 7-5 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Anna FLORIS (ITA) (1) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) 6-4 6-3 
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) 1-6 6-4 6-2 

Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 6-3 6-2 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (7) 6-2 6-2 

Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) (4) 6-0 6-4 
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 6-3 6-0 

Doroteja ERIC (SRB) defeated Rana SHERIF AHMED (EGY) 6-3 6-2 
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (8) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) 6-1 6-0 

Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (5) defeated Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-1 
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) defeated Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) 6-0 7-5 

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) defeated Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) 6-3 6-0 
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (3) 6-1 6-0 

Laura THORPE (FRA) (6) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-1 
Karen BARBAT (DEN) defeated Galina FOKINA (RUS) 7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(1) 

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) 4-6 6-2 7-6(6) 
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (2) defeated Ola ABOU ZEKRY (EGY) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Anna FLORIS (ITA) (1) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) 6-1 6-0 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 

Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) 6-0 6-2 
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (8) defeated Doroteja ERIC (SRB) 7-6(6) 5-7 6-3 

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (5) 2-6 7-5 6-2 
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 6-2 6-2 

Laura THORPE (FRA) (6) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) 6-2 6-2 
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (2) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Anna FLORIS (ITA) (1) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 7-5 2-6 6-3 
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (8) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 7-5 6-4 
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) 6-1 6-1 
Laura THORPE (FRA) (6) defeated Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (2) 7-6(4) 6-2

Semifinal

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (8) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) (1) Walkover
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) defeated Laura THORPE (FRA) (6) 6-2 6-4 

Final

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (8) defeated Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) 6-3 6-0



$10k Equeurdreville (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (1) BYE
Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (RSA) defeated Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) 6-3 6-4 

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (2) BYE
Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 6-2 7-6(6) 

Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (3) BYE
Anais DEVILLE (FRA) defeated Steffi BACHOFER (GER) 6-4 7-6(9) 

Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (4) BYE
Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) defeated Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) 6-4 6-1 

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (5) BYE
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) Walkover

Annika BECK (GER) (6) BYE
Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-2 

Celine VAURE (FRA) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) (7) 6-2 6-1 
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Sofiko SHARANGIA (GEO) 6-3 6-1 

Ana JIKIA (GEO) (8) defeated Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) 1-6 7-5 6-1 
Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) defeated Magalie GIRARD (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (1) defeated Nantenaina RAMALALAHARIVOLOLONA (RSA) 7-5 6-3 
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (2) defeated Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4) 
Anais DEVILLE (FRA) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (3) 7-5 6-3 
Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (4) 7-5 6-3 
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (5) 6-3 1-6 6-4 
Annika BECK (GER) (6) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 6-1 6-1 
Celine VAURE (FRA) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-1 
Ana JIKIA (GEO) (8) defeated Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) 6-4 7-6(7)

Main Draw

First Round

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 6-1 6-0 
Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-7(5) 7-5 

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) 6-2 5-7 6-1 
Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) defeated Kiki BERTENS (NED) 6-3 6-3 

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) defeated Sina HAAS (GER) 7-5 6-2 
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 7-5 6-4 

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) defeated Manon GARCIA (FRA) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-0 
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (8) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 6-3 6-0 

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) 6-0 6-1 
Annika BECK (GER) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 

Amandine HESSE (FRA) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) 7-6(2) 0-6 6-0 
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (3) defeated Anais DEVILLE (FRA) 6-0 6-2 

Ana JIKIA (GEO) defeated Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (7) 7-6(0) 3-6 6-3 
Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-3 7-5 

Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Celine VAURE (FRA) 6-3 6-3 
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (2) defeated Chloe BABET (FRA) 6-3 6-3 

2nd Round

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-2 6-3 
Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) defeated Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) 7-5 6-0 

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 6-4 6-3 
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (8) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) 6-4 6-1 

Annika BECK (GER) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (3) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) 6-4 7-6(2) 

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Ana JIKIA (GEO) 6-4 6-3 
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (2) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 6-2 Retired

Quarterfinal

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (8) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Annika BECK (GER) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (3) 6-4 6-1 
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (2) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-2 7-5

Semifinal

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (8) defeated Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (1) 6-3 6-2 
Annika BECK (GER) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (2) 6-4 6-0 

Final

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (8) defeated Annika BECK (GER) 6-4 6-2



$10k Manila (PHI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yoko NAITO (JPN) BYE
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-2 6-4 

Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) BYE
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Marianne Hillary DE GUZMAN (PHI) 6-0 6-1 

Shaninin Mae OLIVAREZ (PHI) BYE
Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) defeated Akane SAKUDA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 

Ivana KING (USA) BYE
Ya ZHOU (CHN) defeated Marian Jade CAPADOCIA (PHI) 6-4 6-3 

Nikki-Camille ZOLETA (PHI) BYE
Sari BABA (JPN) defeated Marinel RUDAS (PHI) 6-4 6-4 

Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) BYE
Czarina-Mae AREVALO (PHI) defeated Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) 6-0 6-4 

Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) 6-4 6-2 
Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-0 

Haine OGATA (JPN) defeated Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) 6-2 7-6(5) 
Julia DINHOF (AUT) defeated Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) 6-4 6-4

Final Round

Katharina LEHNERT (GER) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) 6-4 7-5 
Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) defeated Shaninin Mae OLIVAREZ (PHI) 7-5 6-0 
Ivana KING (USA) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 7-5 6-0 
Nikki-Camille ZOLETA (PHI) defeated Sari BABA (JPN) 6-1 3-6 6-4 
Czarina-Mae AREVALO (PHI) defeated Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-2 
Haine OGATA (JPN) defeated Julia DINHOF (AUT) 6-7 7-5 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (1) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 6-4 4-6 6-4 
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-2 6-1 

Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Marina NOVAK (LIE) 6-0 6-1 
Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (5) defeated Haine OGATA (JPN) 6-2 6-0 

Mi YOO (KOR) (4) defeated Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-4 7-5 
Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) defeated Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) 6-3 6-0 

Riza ZALAMEDA (USA) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) 6-3 6-2 
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (6) 2-6 6-0 6-1 

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (8) defeated Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) 6-4 6-3 
Ivana KING (USA) defeated Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-3 6-2 

Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) defeated Nikki-Camille ZOLETA (PHI) 6-0 6-2 
Mari INOUE (JPN) (3) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 6-3 6-2 

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (7) defeated Czarina-Mae AREVALO (PHI) 6-3 2-6 6-1 
Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 4-6 6-4 6-1 

Gally DE WAEL (BEL) defeated Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) 6-0 6-3 
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (2) defeated Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (1) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) 6-4 6-0 
Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (5) defeated Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 6-0 

Mi YOO (KOR) (4) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 6-3 6-3 
Riza ZALAMEDA (USA) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 6-3 6-3 

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (8) defeated Ivana KING (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Mari INOUE (JPN) (3) defeated Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) 1-6 7-5 6-1 

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (7) defeated Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) 6-1 6-2 
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (2) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (5) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (1) 7-5 6-4 
Mi YOO (KOR) (4) defeated Riza ZALAMEDA (USA) 6-3 6-4 
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (8) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) (3) 7-6(2) 6-2 
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (7) defeated Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (2) 4-3 Retired

Semifinal

Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (5) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) (4) 6-3 6-3 
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (7) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (8) 6-3 3-0 Retired

Final

Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (5) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (7) 6-1 6-2



$10k Hyogo (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kaede HAYASE (JPN) defeated Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN) 2-6 6-2 6-3 
Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Miyu KATO (JPN) 6-4 6-3 

Shiori ARAKI (JPN) defeated Mayu OGAMI (JPN) 6-3 6-1 
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-4 

Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Yukiko TERAI (JPN) 6-4 7-6(4) 
Haruka KAJI (JPN) defeated Rie IMAI (JPN) 6-3 6-3 

Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) defeated Iroha FUJIWARA (JPN) 6-2 6-3 
Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) defeated Mayu SUZUKI (JPN) 6-2 6-4 

Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) defeated Chihiro OASA (JPN) 1-6 6-2 6-2 
Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) defeated Michika OZEKI (JPN) 2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(8) 

Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) defeated Yukako NOI (JPN) 6-2 6-2 
Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) defeated Mahomi SUGIMOTO (JPN) 6-0 6-0 

Maya WAKUI (JPN) defeated Tsukasa YAMAGUCHI (JPN) 6-1 6-1 
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Mitsuko ISE (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-2 

Kana WATANABE (JPN) defeated Chigusa KIZU (JPN) 6-1 6-1 
Narumi KAKEGAWA (JPN) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-4 6-2

Final Round

Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Kaede HAYASE (JPN) 6-4 6-1 
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Shiori ARAKI (JPN) 6-3 3-6 6-2 
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Haruka KAJI (JPN) 7-5 6-2 
Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) defeated Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) 6-3 6-0 
Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 7-5 6-1 
Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) 6-3 6-1 
Kana WATANABE (JPN) defeated Narumi KAKEGAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (1) defeated Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-4 
Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) defeated Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-1 

Kana WATANABE (JPN) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) 6-1 7-6(3) 
Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) (5) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-3 6-2 

Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (4) 6-3 6-2 
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-4 6-3 

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-3 6-0 
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (6) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 3-6 6-4 6-0 

Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) defeated Misa EGUCHI (JPN) (8) 6-4 6-4 
Chinami OGI (JPN) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-5 

Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) defeated Eri HOZUMI (JPN) 6-4 6-3 
Kazusa ITO (JPN) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) (3) 2-6 6-3 6-1 

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (7) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-4 
Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) defeated Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) 6-4 7-6(5) 

Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Narumi KAKEGAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-4 
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (2) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 7-5 2-6 6-3

2nd Round

Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (1) 6-2 6-3 
Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) (5) defeated Kana WATANABE (JPN) 6-1 6-2 

Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-3 5-7 6-0 
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (6) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 7-5 6-2 

Chinami OGI (JPN) defeated Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) 7-5 7-5 
Kazusa ITO (JPN) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 6-4 6-7(4) 7-5 

Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (7) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (2) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) (5) 6-2 6-3 
Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (6) 0-6 6-3 7-6(5) 
Kazusa ITO (JPN) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) 7-5 6-0 
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) 2-6 6-1 7-6(7)

Semifinal

Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-4 
Kazusa ITO (JPN) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 6-2 6-1 

Final

Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 6-2 6-3



$10k Asuncion (PAR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (1) BYE
Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) defeated Fabiana MERSAN (PAR) 0-6 6-0 6-4 

Barbara RUSH (ARG) (2) BYE
Belen RIVERA (BOL) defeated Maria Victoria PUGA (ARG) 6-2 6-2 

Amira PIROVANI (ARG) (3) BYE
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Maria-Angela FERREIRA (PAR) 6-2 6-2 

Fernanda BRITO (CHI) (4) BYE
Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-4 

Andressa GARCIA (BRA) (5) BYE
Paloma Margarita MERELES ARANDA (PAR) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-1 6-0 

Natalia ESCOBAR (PAR) BYE
Sarah TAMI-MASI (PAR) defeated Barbara GUENO (BRA) 6-4 7-5 

Nicole MEYER (BOL) BYE
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Eliana Maria LOPEZ PAPPALARDO (PAR) 6-0 6-0 

Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) BYE
Paula ESPINOZA PENA (CHI) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 7-5 Retired

Final Round

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (1) defeated Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) 6-3 6-1 
Barbara RUSH (ARG) (2) defeated Belen RIVERA (BOL) 6-3 6-3 
Amira PIROVANI (ARG) (3) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-1 7-6(2) 
Fernanda BRITO (CHI) (4) defeated Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Andressa GARCIA (BRA) (5) defeated Paloma Margarita MERELES ARANDA (PAR) 6-2 6-3 
Sarah TAMI-MASI (PAR) defeated Natalia ESCOBAR (PAR) 6-0 6-2 
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Nicole MEYER (BOL) 6-1 6-0 
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Paula ESPINOZA PENA (CHI) 6-3 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (1) 6-2 6-3 
Barbara RUSH (ARG) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) 6-4 6-3 

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) 6-1 6-2 
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (5) defeated Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) 7-6(11) 4-0 Retired

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (3) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-3 7-6(3) 
Andressa GARCIA (BRA) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 6-3 6-1 

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) defeated Fernanda BRITO (CHI) 7-5 7-6(4) 
Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (6) defeated Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) 6-2 6-4 

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (7) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 4-6 6-3 6-3 
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) 6-0 6-2 

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) defeated Amira PIROVANI (ARG) 6-2 5-7 6-2 
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (4) 6-4 7-5 

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (8) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 6-2 6-0 
Sarah TAMI-MASI (PAR) defeated Astrid Maria GEHRE BOETTNER (PAR) 7-5 6-3 

Carla LUCERO (ARG) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 6-2 6-1 
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (2) defeated Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) 6-3 7-5

2nd Round

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) 6-4 4-1 Retired
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (5) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-1 

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (3) defeated Andressa GARCIA (BRA) 6-1 6-0 
Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (6) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 6-4 6-1 

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (7) defeated Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) 6-4 6-4 
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) 6-4 2-6 6-2 

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (8) defeated Sarah TAMI-MASI (PAR) 2-6 6-3 6-2 
Carla LUCERO (ARG) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (2) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-3 
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (3) defeated Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (6) 6-1 6-1 
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (7) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 6-1 6-3 
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (8) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) 7-5 6-0 

Semifinal

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) Vs Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (3)
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (7) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (8) 3-6 6-2 6-2

Final

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (7) 4-6 6-4 6-2
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Nov 29th, 2009, 06:56 PM   #141
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Nov 23

Code:
$75k+H Toyota (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (1) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 7-5 7-5 
Akari INOUE (JPN) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 6-1 6-4 

Akiko OMAE (JPN) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 6-1 6-1 
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (7) 2-6 6-2 6-1 

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (2) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-2 
Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-1 

Yoko NAITO (JPN) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-4 
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (5) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 6-4 6-3 

Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) (3) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) 6-1 Retired
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated Yuka KURODA (JPN) 6-3 6-2 

Yi CHEN (TPE) defeated Mitsuko ISE (JPN) 6-4 6-2 
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 6-1 6-3 

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (4) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-4 7-6(0) 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-1 

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 6-4 6-2 
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (8) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-4 6-3 

2nd Round

(1)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Akari Inoue (JPN) 64 62
Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 61 61

(2)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Maya Kato (JPN) 62 60
(5)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. (wc)Yoko Naito (JPN) 61 63

(3)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 62 61
Yi Chen (TPE) d. (6)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 62 63

(4)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Kaori Onishi (JPN) 62 63
(8)Erika Takao (JPN) d. Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 63 64

Final Round

Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (1)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 76(10) 61
(2)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (5)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 75 64
(3)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 36 75 62
(8)Erika Takao (JPN) d. (4)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 63 45 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. Junri Namigata (JPN) 61 64
(Q)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 75 61

Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 62 60
(6)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (Q)Akiko Omae (JPN) 61 76(7)

(4)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (wc)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 63 63
(Q)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (wc)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 64 64

(Q)Erika Takao (JPN) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 63 76(8)
(7)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 62 62

(8)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (LL)Yi Chen (TPE) 63 61
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. (LL)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 75 64

So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 62 26 76(5)
(3)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 76(4) 36 61

(5)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (wc)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 64 62
(wc)Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 75 62

Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 36 63 62
(2)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. Marina Erakovic (NZL) 64 62

Second Round

(1)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. (Q)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 64 61
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (6)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 76(7) 63 

(4)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (Q)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 76(2) 64
(7)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Erika Takao (JPN) 64 36 63

Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. (8)Sacha Jones (NZL) 46 75 61
(3)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 64 63

(5)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (wc)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 61 61
(2)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 61 60

Quarterfinal

Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (1)Ayumi Morita (JPN) 64 63
(4)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (7)Yurika Sema (JPN) 61 64

Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. (3)Elena Baltacha (GBR) 64 26 61
(2)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (5)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 61 36 64

Semifinal

Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (4)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 76(5) 46 64
(2)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 75 61

Final

(2)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 75 62



$25k Kalgoorlie (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (1) BYE
Kei SEKINE (JPN) BYE

Deeon MLADIN (AUS) defeated Madeleine WATSON (AUS) 6-3 6-3 
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (12) BYE

Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (2) BYE
Mia VRIENS (AUS) BYE

Erin LIEFELD (AUS) defeated Brooke HARDY (AUS) 6-2 4-6 6-3 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (14) BYE

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (3) BYE
Ellen BARRY (NZL) BYE

Sinead COSTELLO (AUS) defeated Kristina VESSE (AUS) 3-6 7-5 6-2 
Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) (13) BYE

Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (4) BYE
Natasha MICEVSKI (AUS) BYE

Lejla HUSIC (AUS) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-1 
Danielle BROWN (GBR) (11) BYE

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (5) BYE
Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) BYE

Teiwa CASEY (AUS) defeated Natalie BARBIR (AUS) 6-2 7-5 
Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (16) BYE

Emelyn STARR (AUS) (6) BYE
Eleni LAGOUTARIS (AUS) BYE

Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) 6-1 7-5 
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (9) BYE

Jennifer ELIE (USA) (7) BYE
Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) defeated Storm SANDERS (AUS) 6-4 6-4 

Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) 6-0 6-2 
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (15) BYE

Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) (8) BYE
Kat BAILEY (AUS) defeated Cassandra MCCLOSKEY (AUS) 6-4 6-4 

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Montana GRENFELL (AUS) 4-6 6-2 6-0 
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (1) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-2 6-2 
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (12) defeated Deeon MLADIN (AUS) 6-3 6-3 

Mia VRIENS (AUS) defeated Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (2) 7-5 6-2 
Erin LIEFELD (AUS) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (14) 6-2 6-2 

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (3) defeated Ellen BARRY (NZL) 6-2 7-6(4) 
Sinead COSTELLO (AUS) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) (13) Walkover

Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (4) defeated Natasha MICEVSKI (AUS) 6-2 6-1 
Danielle BROWN (GBR) (11) defeated Lejla HUSIC (AUS) 6-2 6-3 

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (5) defeated Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (16) defeated Teiwa CASEY (AUS) 7-5 2-6 6-1 

Emelyn STARR (AUS) (6) defeated Eleni LAGOUTARIS (AUS) 6-4 6-1 
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (9) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-2 7-6(3) 

Jennifer ELIE (USA) (7) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 6-4 7-5 
Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (15) 7-6(3) 6-4 

Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) (8) defeated Kat BAILEY (AUS) 6-0 6-0 
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (10) 6-4 2-6 6-2

Final Round

Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (1) defeated Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (12) 6-4 6-1 
Erin LIEFELD (AUS) defeated Mia VRIENS (AUS) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-2 
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (3) defeated Sinead COSTELLO (AUS) 6-1 6-2 
Danielle BROWN (GBR) (11) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (4) 7-6(2) 7-5 
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (5) defeated Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (16) 6-0 6-2 
Emelyn STARR (AUS) (6) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (9) 6-4 6-4 
Jennifer ELIE (USA) (7) defeated Lara MICHEL (SUI) 6-2 6-4 
Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) (8) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (wc)Jade Hopper (AUS) 62 61
(Q)Danielle Brown (GBR) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 60 ret.

Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 46 62 42 ret.
(5)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (wc)Alison Shemon (AUS) 62 76(4)

(3)Shannon Golds (AUS) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 63 62
(Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (Q)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 75 26 62

(Q)Erin Liefeld (AUS) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 63 61
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (8)Nicole Riner (SUI) 62 62

(7)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. (Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 60 63
(Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 57 63 62

(Q)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) d. (wc)Alison Bai (AUS) 63 64
(4)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (Q)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 64 62

Sally Peers (AUS) d. (6)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 62 64
Monika Wejnert (AUS) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 62 62

Alicia Molik (AUS) d. (wc)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 63 63
(2)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 57 76(4) 64

Second Round

(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Danielle Brown (GBR) 62 63
(5)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Lisa Sabino (ITA) 36 63 60 

(3)Shannon Golds (AUS) d. (Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 62 46 62
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (Q)Erin Liefeld (AUS) 64 64

(Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (7)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 64 62
(4)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (Q)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) wo.

Sally Peers (AUS) d. Monika Wejnert (AUS) 76(2) 62
Alicia Molik (AUS) d. (2)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (5)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 57 62
(3)Shannon Golds (AUS) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 61 63

(4)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) 16 62 63
Alicia Molik (AUS) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 63 36 63

Semifinal

(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (3)Shannon Golds (AUS) 26 76(5) 63
Alicia Molik (AUS) d. (4)Jessica Moore (AUS) 61 62

Final

Alicia Molik (AUS) d. (1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 76(6) 63



$25k Puebla (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (1) BYE
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) defeated Marina MORENO (MEX) 6-1 6-2 

Macall HARKINS (USA) (2) BYE
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (14) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) Walkover

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (3) BYE
Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (10) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 

Nicole GIBBS (USA) (4) BYE
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) (12) 6-3 6-1 

Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (5) defeated Pamela LOPEZ CERVANTES (MEX) 6-1 6-3 
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (13) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-2 6-0 

Chloe JONES (USA) (6) defeated Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) 6-3 6-4 
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (9) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-0 6-1 

Natasha KHAN (GBR) (7) defeated Claudia Erandy GARDUÑO (MEX) 6-0 3-0 Retired
Amanda FINK (USA) (11) defeated Laura-Alicia AGUILAR (MEX) 6-0 6-3 

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (8) defeated Brie WHITEHEAD (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Yawna ALLEN (USA) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (15) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

(1)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) d. Ivette Lopez (MEX) 76(1) 62
(2)Macall Harkins (USA) d. (14)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 60 63
(10)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (3)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) 75 64
(4)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 63 62
(5)Alejandra Granillo (MEX) d. (13)Nadia Abdala (MEX) 60 46 63
(9)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (6)Chloe Jones (USA) 61 64
(11)Amanda Fink (USA) d. (7)Natasha Khan (GBR) 60 61
(8)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. Yawna Allen (USA) 61 60

Main Draw

First Round

Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (LL)Nadia Abdala (MEX) 26 60 63
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte (COL) 61 61

Paula Zabala (COL) d. (wc)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 76(3) 63
(Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (8)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 64 64

(3)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (Q)Macall Harkins (USA) 63 75
(Q)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. (wc)Samantha Powers (USA) 64 63

Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 26 64 64
(Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. (6)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 41 ret.

(5)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (Q)Alejandra Granillo (MEX) 67(5) 64 64
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 62 62

(Q)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (Q)Amanda Fink (USA) 75 46 75
(4)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 36 64 61

(7)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 63 75
Leonie Mekel (NED) d. Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 46 63 62

(Q)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) d. (wc)Alina Sullivan (USA) 62 60
(2)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (wc)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 60 60

Second Round

Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 63 64
(Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Paula Zabala (COL) 63 61

(3)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (Q)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 62 62
(Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Mailen Auroux (ARG) 61 62

(5)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 36 62 61
(4)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (Q)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 75 46 63

Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Leonie Mekel (NED) 64 61
(Q)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) d. (2)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 63 20 ret.

Quarterfinal

Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 60 62
(Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. (3)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 46 64 75

(5)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (4)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 61
Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (Q)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 62 62

Semifinal

Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 63 64
Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (5)Julia Cohen (USA) 63 63

Final

Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 76(4) 63



$10k Vallduxo (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elise TAMAELA (NED) (1) BYE
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Gvantsa ROBAKIDZE (GEO) 6-2 6-4 

Claudia ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) BYE
Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) BYE

Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (2) BYE
Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 5-7 6-4 6-0 

Andrea MEDINA TOMAS (ESP) defeated Margarita FEBRER MARZA (ESP) 6-1 6-4 
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) BYE

Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (3) BYE
Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2 

Alexandra BOROVINA (ROU) BYE
Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) BYE

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (4) BYE
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1 

Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) defeated Ana Maria ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Marta IBANEZ PASCUAL (ESP) BYE

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (5) BYE
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) 6-3 6-0 

Maria CAMARA RUIZ (ESP) BYE
Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) BYE

Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (6) BYE
Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) defeated Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) 5-7 6-4 6-0 

Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) 6-2 6-1 
Chiara BASSO BASSET (ITA) BYE

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (7) BYE
Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) defeated Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-1 

Alejandra DEL REY-GUARDIOLA (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 6-4 7-5 
Candela MUNOZ GIRON (ESP) BYE

Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) BYE
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Clara OPPENHEIM (FRA) 6-1 6-1 

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Alicia FERNANDEZ GALVEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Pia BRAUN (GER) BYE

2nd Round

Elise TAMAELA (NED) (1) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 6-0 6-1 
Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) defeated Claudia ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-4 6-1 

Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (2) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 7-6(2) 6-1 
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Andrea MEDINA TOMAS (ESP) 6-4 6-2 

Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (3) 6-1 6-4 
Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) defeated Alexandra BOROVINA (ROU) 6-3 6-2 

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (4) 6-4 6-4 
Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) defeated Marta IBANEZ PASCUAL (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (5) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 6-1 4-6 6-2 
Maria CAMARA RUIZ (ESP) defeated Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) 6-1 6-4 

Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (6) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-4 
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Chiara BASSO BASSET (ITA) 6-1 Retired

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (7) defeated Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) 5-7 7-5 6-3 
Alejandra DEL REY-GUARDIOLA (ESP) defeated Candela MUNOZ GIRON (ESP) Walkover

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Pia BRAUN (GER) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Elise TAMAELA (NED) (1) defeated Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) 6-2 6-1 
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (2) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) 6-3 6-2 
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2 
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (5) defeated Maria CAMARA RUIZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (6) 6-1 6-1 
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (7) defeated Alejandra DEL REY-GUARDIOLA (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-1 
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(4)

Main Draw

First Round

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (1) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) 7-5 6-0 

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Conny PERRIN (SUI) (6) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-4 2-6 6-3 

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (3) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-3 
Chen ASTROGO (ISR) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 6-1 6-0 

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-2 6-2 
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (7) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2 

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (8) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-2 6-4 
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0 

Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-3 6-1 
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (4) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) 4-6 6-2 7-5 

Elise TAMAELA (NED) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (5) 7-5 6-3 
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-2 6-2 

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 6-4 6-2 
Laura THORPE (FRA) (2) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) 7-5 4-6 6-0

2nd Round

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (1) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-3 6-3 
Conny PERRIN (SUI) (6) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 4-6 7-5 6-2 

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (3) defeated Chen ASTROGO (ISR) 6-2 6-3 
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (7) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) 7-6(3) 6-1 

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) defeated Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (8) 4-6 6-4 6-3 
Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (4) 6-3 6-1 

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Elise TAMAELA (NED) 6-4 6-1 
Laura THORPE (FRA) (2) defeated Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (1) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) (6) 6-7(7) 6-4 7-6(6) 
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (7) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (3) 3-6 6-3 6-1 
Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) 1-6 6-1 6-0 
Laura THORPE (FRA) (2) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2 

Semifinal

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (7) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (1) Walkover
Laura THORPE (FRA) (2) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) 6-2 2-6 6-2 

Final

Laura THORPE (FRA) (2) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (7) 6-2 6-2 



$10k Lima (PER)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Carla MANZI (COL) BYE
Nicole MEYER (BOL) BYE
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) BYE
Jimena WU (PER) BYE
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) BYE
Barbara GUENO (BRA) defeated Maria Grazia TONANI (PER) 6-3 6-3 
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Fiorella Maria JARUFE (PER) 6-0 6-2 
Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) defeated Rut Ester PRUDENCIO CSAPEK (BOL) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Mayte CALMET (PER) 6-1 6-1 
Barbara GUENO (BRA) defeated Paula ESPINOZA PENA (CHI) 7-6(2) 6-3 

Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Carla MANZI (COL) 6-1 6-3 
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (6) defeated Jimena WU (PER) 6-3 6-0 

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (4) defeated Rocio GALARZA (ARG) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) defeated Anne Priska SCHAEFER (GER) 6-0 6-4 

Flavia BORGES (BRA) defeated Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) 0-6 6-2 6-3 
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (7) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 6-3 6-1 

Fernanda BRITO (CHI) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (5) 6-4 6-1 
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) defeated Nicole MEYER (BOL) 6-0 6-0 

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Belen RIVERA (BOL) 6-0 7-6(6) 
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (3) 6-2 6-4 

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (8) defeated Ximena Jenniffer SILES LUNA VIOLETA (PER) 6-3 7-6(4) 
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) defeated Ana Claudia CARBAJAL ESPINOSA (PER) 6-4 6-1 

Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-4 
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (2) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) Vs Barbara GUENO (BRA) 
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) Vs Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (6)

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (4) Vs Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) 
Flavia BORGES (BRA) Vs Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (7)

Fernanda BRITO (CHI) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 6-2 6-4 
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-2 6-4 

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (8) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-3 6-3 
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (2) defeated Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) 6-7(1) 6-3 7-5

2nd Round

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Barbara GUENO (BRA) 6-0 6-1 
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (6) defeated Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) 6-1 6-0 

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (4) defeated Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) 6-3 6-1 
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (7) defeated Flavia BORGES (BRA) 6-0 6-4 

Fernanda BRITO (CHI) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 6-2 6-4 
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-2 6-4 

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (8) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-3 6-3 
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (2) defeated Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) 6-7(1) 6-3 7-5 

Quarterfinal

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (6) 5-7 6-3 6-4 
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (7) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (4) 6-1 6-4 
Fernanda BRITO (CHI) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-0 2-6 7-5 
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (2) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) (8) 6-3 6-3 

Semifinal

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (7) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) 7-6(2) 6-2 
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (2) defeated Fernanda BRITO (CHI) 7-5 6-4 

Final

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (2) defeated Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (7) 5-7 6-3 7-5 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Dec 7th, 2009, 05:24 PM   #142
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Nov 30

Code:
$25k Prerov (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (1) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Karina PIMKINA (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4

Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (12) 6-2 6-2

Justine OZGA (GER) (3) defeated Anezka MAKOVICKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-3
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (14) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) 6-3 6-2

Nicola GEUER (GER) (4) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-0
Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (15) defeated Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2

Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) defeated Darija JURAK (CRO) (5) 7-6(3) 6-7(6) 7-6(3)
Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (11) 6-4 6-4

Katarzyna PITER (POL) (6) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (9) 6-4 7-6(6)

Mona BARTHEL (GER) (7) defeated Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) 7-6(12) 6-3
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (10) defeated Petra ROHANOVA (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) (8) 6-3 6-3
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) (16) 6-3 7-5

Final Round

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (1) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (13) 6-4 6-4
Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (2) 6-3 7-5
Justine OZGA (GER) (3) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (14) 6-4 6-2
Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (15) defeated Nicola GEUER (GER) (4) 6-4 6-4
Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) defeated Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) 5-0 Retired
Katarzyna PITER (POL) (6) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-3
Mona BARTHEL (GER) (7) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) (10) 6-4 7-5
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 61 62
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 62 60

Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (Q)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 36 63 63
(8)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 76(2) 60

(4)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (wc)Martina Borecka (CZE) 63 75
(Q)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (wc)Klara Koprivova (CZE) 62 75

(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (Q)Mona Barthel (GER) 63 76(4)
(6)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (wc)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 62 60

(7)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 67(5) 76(5) 76(7)
(Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (wc)Teresa Malikova (CZE) 75 63

Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 76(1) 62
(3)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (Q)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 62 62

(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 61 75
(Q)Justine Ozga (GER) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 63 61

Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (Q)Nina Zander (GER) 63 62
(2)Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 61 61

Second Round

Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 64 64
(8)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 61 26 62

(4)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (Q)Ani Mijacika (CRO) 64 75
(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (6)Simona Halep (ROU) 62 64

(7)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 62 76(6)
(3)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 75 62

(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (Q)Justine Ozga (GER) 62 63
(2)Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 36 63 62

Quarterfinal

Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (8)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 75 63
(4)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 46 61 76(5)

(3)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (7)Elena Bovina (RUS) 36 64 63
(2)Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. (5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 64 63

Semifinal

(4)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 64 64
(3)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (2)Katalin Marosi (HUN) 61 63

Final

(4)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (3)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 67(5) 63 64



$25k Bendigo (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE
Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) defeated Jessica HARTLAND (AUS) 7-5 6-2 

Sandy VO (AUS) defeated Montana GRENFELL (AUS) 6-3 6-2 
Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (16) defeated Dane VORSTER (AUS) 6-2 6-3 

Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (2) BYE
Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) defeated Eleni LAGOUTARIS (AUS) 6-0 7-5 

Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) 6-4 6-4 
Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) (13) defeated Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) 6-0 6-2 

Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (3) BYE
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Gussie O'SULLIVAN (AUS) 6-3 6-3 

Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 6-4 6-1 
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (9) BYE

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (4) BYE
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Lara MICHEL (SUI) 1-6 6-4 7-5 

Sophie LETCHER (AUS) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-2 6-3 
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (15) defeated Natasha MICEVSKI (AUS) 6-1 6-2 

Emelyn STARR (AUS) (5) BYE
Jenny Thuy LE (AUS) defeated Michaela CAPANNOLO (AUS) 6-1 6-1 

Oriana NOWICKI (AUS) defeated Jessica HUMBERT (AUS) 1-6 7-5 6-1 
Danielle BROWN (GBR) (11) defeated Sinead COSTELLO (AUS) 6-2 6-2 

Jennifer ELIE (USA) (6) BYE
Molly POLAK (AUS) defeated Natalie BARBIR (AUS) 6-4 6-2 

Azra HADZIC (AUS) defeated Deeon MLADIN (AUS) 6-3 6-3 
Viktorija RAJICIC (AUS) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) (14) 6-3 6-2 

Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) (7) BYE
Mia VRIENS (AUS) defeated Jessica O'MEARA (AUS) 6-2 6-1 

Georgina CARSWELL (AUS) defeated Tamara WRIGHT (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (12) defeated Milly GASIC (AUS) 

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (8) BYE
Kristina VESSE (AUS) defeated Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) 6-3 7-5 

Nives BARIC (AUS) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 6-0 6-4 
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (10) defeated Erin LIEFELD (AUS) 6-4 3-6 7-5 

2nd Round

Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) defeated () 
Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (16) defeated Sandy VO (AUS) 6-0 2-6 7-5 

Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (2) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) 6-0 6-2 
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) (13) Walkover

Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (3) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-1 
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (9) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 5-7 6-2 6-3 

Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (4) 3-6 6-3 6-4 
Sophie LETCHER (AUS) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (15) 6-0 6-2 

Emelyn STARR (AUS) (5) defeated Jenny Thuy LE (AUS) 7-6 6-2 
Danielle BROWN (GBR) (11) defeated Oriana NOWICKI (AUS) 6-2 6-2 

Jennifer ELIE (USA) (6) defeated Molly POLAK (AUS) 6-3 6-0 
Azra HADZIC (AUS) defeated Viktorija RAJICIC (AUS) 6-2 6-2 

Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) (7) defeated Mia VRIENS (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-2 
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (12) defeated Georgina CARSWELL (AUS) 6-1 6-1 

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (8) defeated Kristina VESSE (AUS) 6-3 6-0 
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (10) defeated Nives BARIC (AUS) 6-1 6-1 

Final Round

Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) defeated Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (16) 7-5 6-1
Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (2) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (9) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (3) 3-6 7-6(10) 6-2
Sophie LETCHER (AUS) defeated Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) 6-4 6-3
Emelyn STARR (AUS) (5) defeated Danielle BROWN (GBR) (11) 6-4 6-4
Jennifer ELIE (USA) (6) defeated Azra HADZIC (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) (7) defeated Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (12) 6-3 6-2
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (10) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (8) 6-3 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (wc)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 63 61
(Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (Q)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 63 61

Sally Peers (AUS) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 62 63
(Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (5)Erika Sema (JPN) 63 63

(3)Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (Q)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 60 61
Alicia Molik (AUS) d. (wc)Jade Hopper (AUS) 62 64

Monika Wejnert (AUS) d. Nicole Riner (SUI) 63 64
(6)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 62 46 61

(8)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (wc)Alison Bai (AUS) 61 63
(Q)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 62 63

Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (LL)Katherine Westbury (NZL) 63 75
Ayum Oka (JPN) d. (4)Shannon Golds (AUS) 32 ret.

Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (7)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 75 60
(SR)Ellen Barry (NZL) d. (Q)Karen Filippou (AUS) 61 63

Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (Q)Sophie Letcher (AUS) 16 62 76(5)
(2)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (wc)Julia Moriarty (AUS) 76(3) 61

Second Round

(Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 76(4) 46 64
(Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 61 26 63

Alicia Molik (AUS) d. (3)Marina Erakovic (NZL) 63 62
Monika Wejnert (AUS) d. (6)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 62 63

(8)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (Q)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 63 61
Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 63 75

Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (SR)Ellen Barry (NZL) 62 63
(2)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 36 61 61

Quarterfinal

(Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) 64 63
Alicia Molik (AUS) d. Monika Wejnert (AUS) 16 76(1) 62

(8)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 62 63
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (2)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 60 64

Semifinal

Alicia Molik (AUS) d. (Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 63 60
(8)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 62 60

Final

Alicia Molik (AUS) d. (8)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 63 64



$25k Buenos Aires (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (1) BYE
Lucia BOSIO (ARG) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 6-0 6-2 

Rocio MACRI (ARG) BYE
Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) BYE

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (2) BYE
Charo BINTUREIRA (ARG) defeated Mariana FERNANDEZ LARRANDABURU (ARG) 6-1 6-0 

Romina AUFIERI (ARG) defeated Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) 6-1 6-0 
Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) BYE

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (3) BYE
Ines COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) 6-1 7-5 

Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) defeated Greccia Lucciana CACERES LEON (ARG) 6-0 6-1 
lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) BYE

Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (4) BYE
Romina Soledad SANIO JUAREZ (ARG) defeated Sofia VIGNAU (ARG) 6-1 6-0 

Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Cecilia MERCIER (URU) 6-1 6-1 
Teresa PINCHUK (BLR) BYE

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (5) BYE
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Mariana Romina MASOTTI (ARG) 6-1 6-0 

Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) defeated Melina GONZALEZ MORGANTI (ARG) 6-0 6-2 
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) BYE

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (6) BYE
Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 7-5 6-4 

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Pilar QUINTANA (ARG) 6-0 6-1 
Macarena ACUNA (ARG) BYE

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (7) BYE
Maria Paula DEHEZA (BOL) defeated Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-2 

Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) defeated Natalia CHAVEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Camila FRANCO (ARG) BYE

Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) (8) BYE
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Claudia RAZZETO (PER) 6-2 3-6 6-1 

Maria Ines DEHEZA (BOL) defeated Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 1-6 6-4 6-2 
Amira PIROVANI (ARG) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (1) defeated Lucia BOSIO (ARG) 6-3 6-0 
Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) defeated Rocio MACRI (ARG) 6-3 6-1 

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (2) defeated Charo BINTUREIRA (ARG) 6-0 6-1 
Romina AUFIERI (ARG) defeated Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 6-0 6-0 

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (3) defeated Ines COSTAMAGNA (ARG) 6-4 6-0 
Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) defeated lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) 6-4 6-2 

Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (4) defeated Romina Soledad SANIO JUAREZ (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Teresa PINCHUK (BLR) 6-0 6-3 

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (5) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-0 6-1 
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) 6-1 6-0 

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (6) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-3 6-2 
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-1 6-0 

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (7) defeated Maria Paula DEHEZA (BOL) 6-0 6-4 
Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) defeated Camila FRANCO (ARG) 6-0 6-0 

Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) (8) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-3 
Amira PIROVANI (ARG) (9) defeated Maria Ines DEHEZA (BOL) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (1) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (2) defeated Romina AUFIERI (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Estefania DONNET (ARG) (3) defeated Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (4) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (5) 6-4 7-6(8)
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (6) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (7) defeated Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Amira PIROVANI (ARG) (9) defeated Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) (8) 6-2 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) d. Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) 61 62
Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. (Q)Florencia Di Biasi (ARG) 64 75

(Q)Estefania Donnet (ARG) d. (wc)Agustina Sol Eskenazi (ARG) 63 75
(7)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte (COL) 63 64

(Q)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (3)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 64 36 63
Carla Lucero (ARG) d. (Q)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 16 63 75

Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Emilia Yorio (ARG) 64 60
(6)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Hanna Nooni (SWE) 63 46 64

(8)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 76(0) 62
(Q)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) d. (LL)Maria-Tania Abraham (ARG) 64 62

Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. (Q)Fernanda Faria (BRA) 64 63
Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (4)Frederica Piedade (POR) 46 64 61

(wc)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (LL)Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL) 61 62
(wc)Andrea Benitez (ARG) d. (wc)Natali Balige (ARG) 61 61

(Q)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (Q)Amira Pirovani (ARG) 61 61
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 62 61

Second Round

(1)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) d. Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 60 62
(7)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (Q)Estefania Donnet (ARG) 62 36 62

(Q)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Carla Lucero (ARG) 76(5) 64
(6)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Mailen Auroux (ARG) 67(2) 64 64

(8)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 62 63
Aranza Salut (ARG) d. Tatiana Bua (ARG) 67(0) 64 63

(wc)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (wc)Andrea Benitez (ARG) 63 63
(2)María-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran d. (Q)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 46 64 75

Quarterfinal

(1)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) d. (7)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 64 26 61
(6)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (Q)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 46 61 61

(8)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Aranza Salut (ARG) 63 61
(wc)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (2)María-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran 57 61 61

Semifinal

(1)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) d. (6)Julia Cohen (USA) 62 46 75
(wc)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (8)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 16 75 75

Final

(1)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) d. (wc)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 75 61



$10k La Serena (CHI)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Amanda CERDA MIRANDA (CHI) BYE
Nicole ROBINSON (USA) BYE
Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) BYE
Camila BERNAL (CHI) defeated Barbara GUENO (BRA) 6-4 6-3 
Michelle Paz COCCIO NIETO (CHI) defeated Maria Victoria PUGA (ARG) 6-3 6-4 
Ana Claudia CARBAJAL ESPINOSA (PER) defeated Laura PEREZ (CHI) 6-3 6-3 
Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) defeated Nicole BUDNIK (CHI) 6-1 6-3 
Francesca GONZALEZ (CHI) defeated Ivania MARTINICH (CHI) 6-1 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) 6-2 6-0
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Giannina MINIERI (CHI) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1

Andressa GARCIA (BRA) defeated Romina BRANTE (CHI) 7-6(5) 6-3
Karina SOUZA (BRA) (7) defeated Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) 7-6(6) 6-0

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (4) defeated Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 5-7 6-2 6-2

Camila BERNAL (CHI) defeated Ana Claudia CARBAJAL ESPINOSA (PER) 7-6(3) 6-2
Barbara RUSH (ARG) (6) defeated Flavia BORGES (BRA) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-1

Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) (5) defeated Fernanda BRITO (CHI) 6-4 6-4
Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Francesca GONZALEZ (CHI) 6-1 6-3

Michelle Paz COCCIO NIETO (CHI) defeated Amanda CERDA MIRANDA (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (3) defeated Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) 6-3 7-6(3)

Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (8) defeated Paula ESPINOZA PENA (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Anne Priska SCHAEFER (GER) 6-0 6-1

Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (2) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 7-5 6-1 

2nd Round

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Karina SOUZA (BRA) (7) defeated Andressa GARCIA (BRA) 7-6(4) 7-5

Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (4) 6-0 7-5
Barbara RUSH (ARG) (6) defeated Camila BERNAL (CHI) 5-2 Retired

Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) (5) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 7-6(5) 7-5
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (3) defeated Michelle Paz COCCIO NIETO (CHI) 6-2 6-1

Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (8) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (2) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 6-3 2-6 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) (7) 6-0 6-2
Barbara RUSH (ARG) (6) defeated Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) 7-5 6-3
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (3) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) (5) 6-2 6-1
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (2) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Barbara RUSH (ARG) (6) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) 6-4 7-6(3)
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (3) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (2) 6-2 6-2

Final

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (3) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) (6) 6-1 6-4 



$10k La Habana (CUB)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) defeated Fernanda RODRIGUEZ NAVARRO (CUB) 6-2 6-1 
Jessica COHEN (FRA) defeated Yisel NODARSE DARVOIS (CUB) 6-3 6-1 
Catriona STEWART (GBR) defeated Claudia Lazara MAGARINO LOPEZ (CUB) 6-3 6-2 
Lumay DIAZ-HERNANDEZ (CUB) defeated Jessica GOMEZ GALLOSO (CUB) 7-5 6-3 
Or MEIR (ISR) defeated Marie-Frederique BEDARD (CAN) 6-1 6-1 
Mariana CORREA (ECU) defeated Hisaimet MENDEZ GONZALEZ (CUB) 6-0 6-1 
Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 4-6 7-5 6-3 
Marcela GOMEZ (COL) defeated Marian MARTIN GARCIA (CUB) 6-2 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Dredi-Inia GHINDA (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) defeated Marcela GOMEZ (COL) 7-5 6-1

Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Misleydis DIAZ-GONZALEZ (CUB) 6-0 6-1

Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (4) 6-4 6-2
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Gally DE WAEL (BEL) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 6-1 6-1
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (5) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-1 6-1

Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Yenisleydis CALANA-RODRIGUEZ (CUB) defeated Maria Andrea CARDENAS (VEN) 6-1 3-6 6-3

Mariana CORREA (ECU) defeated Lumay DIAZ-HERNANDEZ (CUB) 6-3 6-1
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Jessica GOMEZ GALLOSO (CUB) 6-0 6-2

Or MEIR (ISR) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) (8) 6-3 6-4
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) 6-3 6-0
Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (2) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 6-3 7-5 

2nd Round

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (7) 6-1 6-3

Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-4 6-0
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (5) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) 7-5 6-2

Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Yenisleydis CALANA-RODRIGUEZ (CUB) 6-0 6-1
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Mariana CORREA (ECU) 7-5 6-3

Or MEIR (ISR) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) defeated Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (2) 2-6 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (5) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) 7-5 6-3
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) 6-0 7-5
Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) defeated Or MEIR (ISR) 6-3 7-5

Semifinal

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (5) 6-2 6-2
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) 6-3 6-3

Final

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (6) 6-2 6-0



$10k Poza Rica (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Samantha POWERS (USA) (1) BYE
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Brie WHITEHEAD (USA) 6-1 6-3 

Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (2) BYE
Yawna ALLEN (USA) BYE

Hilary TOOLE (USA) (3) BYE
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-3 

Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (4) BYE
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) 6-2 6-3 

Ivana KING (USA) (5) BYE
Alina SULLIVAN (USA) BYE

Jacqueline LORNE (MEX) BYE
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) BYE

Lizette CARRILLO-MORALES (MEX) BYE
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-4 6-7(3) 5-0 Retired

Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 6-0 4-6 7-5 
Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) BYE

Final Round

Samantha POWERS (USA) (1) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Yawna ALLEN (USA) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (2) 6-2 6-0
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) (3) 7-6(8) 4-6 6-1
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (4) defeated Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) 6-2 5-7 6-0
Ivana KING (USA) (5) defeated Alina SULLIVAN (USA) 6-4 6-2
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Jacqueline LORNE (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Lizette CARRILLO-MORALES (MEX) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) defeated Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) 6-3 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Amanda FINK (USA) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-4 6-2

Laura-Alicia AGUILAR (MEX) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (6) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) 6-2 6-4

Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Paula ZABALA (COL) (4) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 7-5 6-1

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (5) defeated Carolina MASO (MEX) 6-0 6-0

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (8) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 6-2 6-3
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Nadine RUEGG (MEX) 6-1 6-3

Chloe JONES (USA) defeated Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Ivana KING (USA) 7-5 5-7 6-2

Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (7) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 3-6 6-3 6-1

Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) defeated Sofia ESPANA (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (2) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 6-4 6-1 

2nd Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Amanda FINK (USA) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (6) defeated Laura-Alicia AGUILAR (MEX) 6-3 6-2

Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) 7-5 6-2
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (5) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (8) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 6-4 6-0
Chloe JONES (USA) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) 6-3 6-1

Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (7) defeated Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) 6-3 6-3
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (2) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) 7-5 4-6 6-1

Quarterfinal

Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (6) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) 6-3 6-4
Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (5) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (8) defeated Chloe JONES (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (7) defeated Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (2) 6-1 6-3

Semifinal

Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (6) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-1
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (7) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (8) 6-4 6-1

Final

Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (7) defeated Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (6) 6-3 6-2 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Dec 14th, 2009, 02:19 PM   #143
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Dec 7

Code:
$10k Benicarlo (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) (1) BYE
Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) defeated Alexandra BOROVINA (ROU) 6-0 6-3

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Jasmin MATTER (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Morgane PONS (FRA) (12) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 5-2 Retired

Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (2) Walkover
Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) defeated Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) 6-0 6-3

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 5-7 6-4
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) (13) 3-6 7-5 6-2

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (3) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS) defeated Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) 6-1 6-0

Amandine HESSE (FRA) defeated Margarita FEBRER MARZA (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Li XI (CHN) (15) defeated Irina KOTKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (4) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) defeated Claudia ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (14) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Alize LIM (FRA) (5) defeated Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Pia BRAUN (GER) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-4

Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-1 6-3
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (10) defeated Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 6-0 6-2

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-1
Andrea MEDINA TOMAS (ESP) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (16) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (7) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-2 6-1
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Andela BRGULJAN (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (11) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 6-0 6-0

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (8) defeated Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Maria CAMARA RUIZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Mariona GALLIFA-PUIG DESENS (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (9) 1-6 6-3 3-2

2nd Round

Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) (1) defeated Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) 6-2 6-1
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) (12) 6-3 6-3

Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 7-5 6-0
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 7-6(6) 7-6(4)

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (3) defeated Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-2
Amandine HESSE (FRA) defeated Li XI (CHN) (15) 6-4 6-2

Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (4) 7-5 6-0
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (14) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Alize LIM (FRA) (5) defeated Pia BRAUN (GER) 6-0 6-1
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (10) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 6-0 6-2

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Andrea MEDINA TOMAS (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (16) 7-5 6-4

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (7) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (11) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (8) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-0 7-6(5)

Final Round

Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) (1) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 7-5 6-3
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) 7-5 6-0
Amandine HESSE (FRA) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (3) 6-4 6-4
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (14) 6-4 6-4
Alize LIM (FRA) (5) defeated Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (10) 6-4 7-5
Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (7) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (11) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (8) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Romina OPRANDI (ITA) (1) 6-1 6-0
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-2

Diana ENACHE (ROU) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-1 6-4

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (4) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (5) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (6) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Elise TAMAELA (NED) defeated Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) 7-5 3-0 Retired

Astrid BESSER (ITA) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-4 0-6 6-2
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (3) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 6-2 6-1

Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (7) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) 6-1 7-6(2)
Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 7-5 6-3

Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-4 6-0 

2nd Round

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Diana ENACHE (ROU) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) 7-5 6-4

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (4) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (5) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Elise TAMAELA (NED) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Astrid BESSER (ITA) defeated Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (3) Walkover

Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) defeated Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (7) 7-6(1) 6-2
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Diana ENACHE (ROU) defeated Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) 6-3 5-7 7-5
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (4) defeated Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (5) 6-1 6-4
Astrid BESSER (ITA) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) defeated Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) 7-5 7-5

Semifinal

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (4) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) 6-0 6-0

Final

Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (4) 6-1 6-1 



$10k Santiago (CHI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Paula ESPINOZA PENA (CHI) BYE
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-1

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) BYE
Laura PEREZ (CHI) defeated Amanda CERDA MIRANDA (CHI) 6-2 6-1

Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) BYE
Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) defeated Francesca GONZALEZ (CHI) 6-3 6-1

Barbara GUENO (BRA) BYE
Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) defeated Sofia VIGNAU (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) BYE
Flavia BORGES (BRA) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Camila BERNAL (CHI) BYE
Michelle Paz COCCIO NIETO (CHI) defeated Andrea PAREDES (CHI) 6-0 6-0

Romina BRANTE (CHI) BYE
Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) defeated Nicole BUDNIK (CHI) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)

Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) BYE
Nicole ROBINSON (USA) defeated Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) 6-1 6-4

Final Round

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Paula ESPINOZA PENA (CHI) 1-6 7-5 6-1
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Laura PEREZ (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) defeated Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) defeated Barbara GUENO (BRA) 7-6(8) 6-2
Flavia BORGES (BRA) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-0 6-2
Camila BERNAL (CHI) defeated Michelle Paz COCCIO NIETO (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) defeated Romina BRANTE (CHI) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Nicole ROBINSON (USA) defeated Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) 6-3 7-6(2)

Main Draw

First Round

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 7-5 6-0
Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) defeated Laura PEREZ (CHI) 6-1 6-1

Nicole ROBINSON (USA) defeated Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) (7) 5-7 6-1 6-1

Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (3) defeated Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Patricia Iveth KU FLORES (PER) 7-5 4-6 6-0

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-4 7-5
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (6) defeated Fernanda BRITO (CHI) 6-3 6-4

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (8) defeated Giannina MINIERI (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Camila BERNAL (CHI) 6-4 6-4

Flavia BORGES (BRA) defeated Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-0 6-1

Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (5) defeated Anne Priska SCHAEFER (GER) 6-3 6-1
Barbara RUSH (ARG) defeated Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) 6-3 7-6(4)

Karina SOUZA (BRA) defeated Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) defeated Andressa GARCIA (BRA) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) defeated Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) 6-2 6-2

Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (3) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (6) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (8) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) defeated Flavia BORGES (BRA) 3-6 6-2 6-2

Barbara RUSH (ARG) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (5) 6-3 6-1
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 6-2 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) defeated Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (6) defeated Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (3) 6-4 6-4
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) defeated Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (8) 6-2 1-6 7-6(4)
Barbara RUSH (ARG) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) defeated Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (6) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Final

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) 6-2 6-0  



$10k La Habana (CUB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Marian MARTIN GARCIA (CUB) BYE
Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) BYE

Hisaimet MENDEZ GONZALEZ (CUB) BYE
Marcela GOMEZ (COL) BYE

Lumay DIAZ-HERNANDEZ (CUB) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 5-0 Retired
Maria Paula REY RODRIGUEZ (CUB) defeated Yisel NODARSE DARVOIS (CUB) 7-6(3) 6-0

Dredi-Inia GHINDA (CAN) BYE
Marie-Frederique BEDARD (CAN) BYE

Mariana CORREA (ECU) defeated Sandra GAZAFI (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Jessica GOMEZ GALLOSO (CUB) 6-4 6-2

Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) BYE
Fernanda RODRIGUEZ NAVARRO (CUB) BYE

Or MEIR (ISR) BYE
Makayla LEWIS (GBR) BYE

Claudia Lazara MAGARINO LOPEZ (CUB) BYE
Gabriela Alejandra CARRILLO PALACIOS (ECU) BYE

Final Round

Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) defeated Marian MARTIN GARCIA (CUB) 6-1 6-0
Marcela GOMEZ (COL) defeated Hisaimet MENDEZ GONZALEZ (CUB) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-1
Lumay DIAZ-HERNANDEZ (CUB) defeated Maria Paula REY RODRIGUEZ (CUB) 6-2 6-3
Marie-Frederique BEDARD (CAN) defeated Dredi-Inia GHINDA (CAN) 6-1 6-0
Mariana CORREA (ECU) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 6-3 6-3
Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) defeated Fernanda RODRIGUEZ NAVARRO (CUB) 6-1 6-0
Or MEIR (ISR) defeated Makayla LEWIS (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Gabriela Alejandra CARRILLO PALACIOS (ECU) defeated Claudia Lazara MAGARINO LOPEZ (CUB) 6-2 7-6(5)

Main Draw

First Round

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 6-1 7-6(5)
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-4 6-1

Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Gabriela Alejandra CARRILLO PALACIOS (ECU) 6-0 6-0

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Marcela GOMEZ (COL) 6-3 6-0
Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) defeated Yenisleydis CALANA-RODRIGUEZ (CUB) 6-4 6-0

Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (6) defeated Marie-Frederique BEDARD (CAN) 6-2 6-3

Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Or MEIR (ISR) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-2 6-3

Gally DE WAEL (BEL) defeated Misleydis DIAZ-GONZALEZ (CUB) 6-3 6-1
Mariana CORREA (ECU) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (4) 6-2 7-5

Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (5) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-4 6-0
Jessica COHEN (FRA) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) 4-6 6-3 3-0 Retired

Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) defeated Lumay DIAZ-HERNANDEZ (CUB) 6-4 6-2
Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (2) defeated Maria Andrea CARDENAS (VEN) 7-5 2-6 6-2

2nd Round

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 6-2 7-5
Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (8) 1-6 6-4 7-5

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) 6-3 6-1
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (6) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) 6-0 6-1

Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Or MEIR (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) defeated Mariana CORREA (ECU) 6-1 6-2

Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (5) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-0 6-3
Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (2) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 6-1 6-1  

Quarterfinal

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) 6-2 6-1
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (6) 6-2 2-6 7-5
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) defeated Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (7) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (5) defeated Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (2) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-3 

Semifinal

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (5) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-4

Final

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (5) 6-2 6-2



$10k Xalapa (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Hilary TOOLE (USA) (1) BYE
() BYE

Ivana KING (USA) (2) BYE
() BYE

Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (3) BYE
() BYE

Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) BYE
Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Alina SULLIVAN (USA) 1-0 Retired

Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) BYE
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-4 1-0 Retired

Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) BYE
Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) defeated Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) 7-5 6-4

Stephanie THEILER (SUI) BYE
Shelby ROGERS (USA) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Susanne DEPKA (USA) BYE
Yawna ALLEN (USA) defeated Hiromi TAKEUCHI (USA) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Hilary TOOLE (USA) (1) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3
Ivana KING (USA) (2) defeated Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) 6-3 6-0
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (3) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-2
Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Shelby ROGERS (USA) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-4 6-0
Yawna ALLEN (USA) defeated Susanne DEPKA (USA) 6-3 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Julia COHEN (USA) (1) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-0 6-0
Leonie MEKEL (NED) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) 5-7 6-1 6-2

Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) defeated Carolina MASO (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (7) defeated Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) 6-1 6-1

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (4) defeated Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Nazari URBINA (MEX) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) 6-0 6-3

Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) defeated Laura-Alicia AGUILAR (MEX) 7-6(5) 6-4
Paula ZABALA (COL) (5) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-4 7-5

Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (6) 6-2 6-3
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 6-0 6-1

Amanda FINK (USA) defeated Shelby ROGERS (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (3) defeated Ivana KING (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (8) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 6-0 6-2
Hilary TOOLE (USA) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) 7-5 1-0 Retired

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) defeated Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (2) 6-3 2-6 6-4 

2nd Round

Julia COHEN (USA) (1) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) 6-1 6-3
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) defeated Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (7) 3-6 6-1 6-4

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (4) defeated Nazari URBINA (MEX) 6-4 7-5
Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) defeated Paula ZABALA (COL) (5) 6-2 6-4

Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Amanda FINK (USA) defeated Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (3) 4-1 Retired

Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (8) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-0 6-2
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 6-3 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Julia COHEN (USA) (1) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (4) 6-0 6-1
Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Amanda FINK (USA) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (8) defeated Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

Julia COHEN (USA) (1) defeated Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (8) 6-2 6-3

Final

Julia COHEN (USA) (1) defeated Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) 5-7 6-2 7-5 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Dec 22nd, 2009, 06:11 PM   #144
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Dec 14

Code:
$75k Dubai (UAE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Erika SEMA (JPN) (1) BYE
Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) defeated Elen CHELIDZE (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Vladimira UHLIROVA (CZE) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Anne KREMER (LUX) (8) defeated Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) 6-3 6-1

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 4-6 7-5 6-4

Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) defeated Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) 6-4 6-2
Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (6) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) defeated Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (3) 6-4 6-4
Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) 6-7(8) 7-5 6-4

Kyra NAGY (HUN) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 6-0 6-4
Darija JURAK (CRO) (7) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-2

Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-2 1-6 6-2

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) 7-5 3-6 6-0
Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) (5) defeated Andrea UHLIROVA (CZE) 

2nd Round

Erika SEMA (JPN) (1) defeated Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Anne KREMER (LUX) (8) defeated Vladimira UHLIROVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (6) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) 7-6(4) 6-3

Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) 6-2 6-2
Darija JURAK (CRO) (7) defeated Kyra NAGY (HUN) 6-4 6-2

Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) 6-0 6-1
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) defeated Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) (5) 6-1 6-2 

Final Round

Anne KREMER (LUX) (8) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) (1) 6-3 6-4
Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (6) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Darija JURAK (CRO) (7) defeated Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) 6-2 0-6 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. (1)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 64 63
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) d.Katalin Marosi (HUN) 26 64 64

Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 62 64
(7)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 62 64

(3)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (wc)Jara Ghadri (GER) 64 62
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 75 63

(Q)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (wc)Sarah Moundir (SUI) 63 61
(6)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 61 63

(5)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 62 57 62
(wc)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 62 63

Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (wc)Jessica Cohen (FRA) 61 62
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (4)Julia Goerges (GER) 62 31 ret.

(8)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 46 60 61
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (LL)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 61 61

Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 26 64 61
(2)Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 62 64

Second Round

Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) d. Aniko Kapros (HUN) 75 60
(7)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 64 61

(3)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 64 63
(Q)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (6)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 36 60 30 ret.

(wc)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (5)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 46 64 60
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 63 67(2) 62

(8)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 75 60
Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (2)Kaia Kanepi (EST) 61 63

Quarterfinal

(7)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 63 62
(3)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (Q)Anne Kremer (LUX) 75 76(3)
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (wc)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 62 61
Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (8)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 62 63

Semifinal

(7)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (3)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 62 76(4)
Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 63 36 64

Final

Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (7)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 76(6) 63



$10k Veracruz (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jacqueline LORNE (MEX) BYE
Alina SULLIVAN (USA) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) BYE
Shelby ROGERS (USA) BYE

Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) BYE
Yawna ALLEN (USA) BYE

Stephanie HOFFPAUIR (USA) BYE
Susanne DEPKA (USA) BYE

Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) BYE
Nazari URBINA (MEX) BYE

Carolina MASO (MEX) BYE
Nadine RUEGG (MEX) BYE

Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) BYE
Andrea GOMEZ CARUS (MEX) BYE

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) BYE
Carla NAVA (MEX) BYE

Final Round

Alina SULLIVAN (USA) defeated Jacqueline LORNE (MEX) 6-0 6-4
Shelby ROGERS (USA) defeated Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) 6-3 6-1
Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 7-6(8) 6-1
Stephanie HOFFPAUIR (USA) defeated Susanne DEPKA (USA) 6-2 6-2
Nazari URBINA (MEX) defeated Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Nadine RUEGG (MEX) defeated Carolina MASO (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) defeated Andrea GOMEZ CARUS (MEX) 6-4 6-4
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Carla NAVA (MEX) 6-2 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Julia COHEN (USA) (1) defeated Andrea CASTILLO GUTIERREZ (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Laura-Alicia AGUILAR (MEX) defeated Nadine RUEGG (MEX) 6-1 6-2

Alina SULLIVAN (USA) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (5) defeated Stephanie HOFFPAUIR (USA) 6-0 6-1

Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Paula ZABALA (COL) (3) 6-3 6-0
Hilary TOOLE (USA) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-0 3-6 6-4

Francesca SEGARELLI (DOM) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (7) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 6-0 6-1

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) defeated Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (8) 6-4 6-3
Shelby ROGERS (USA) defeated Andrea Renee VILLARREAL (MEX) 6-1 6-0

Gally DE WAEL (BEL) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-2 6-1
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (4) defeated Ivana KING (USA) 6-0 6-2

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (6) 6-3 6-4
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 5-7 6-3 7-5

Nazari URBINA (MEX) defeated Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) 6-1 6-2
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) defeated Mashona WASHINGTON (USA) (2) 6-3 7-5

2nd Round

Laura-Alicia AGUILAR (MEX) defeated Julia COHEN (USA) (1) Walkover
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (5) defeated Alina SULLIVAN (USA) 6-3 6-1

Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (7) defeated Francesca SEGARELLI (DOM) 7-5 5-7 7-5

Shelby ROGERS (USA) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (4) 7-6(7) 5-7 6-2

Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 6-4 6-3
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) defeated Nazari URBINA (MEX) 3-6 6-4 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (5) defeated Laura-Alicia AGUILAR (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (7) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-3
Shelby ROGERS (USA) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) 6-4 6-3
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 6-3 6-4 

Semifinal

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (5) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (7) 7-5 6-3
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) defeated Shelby ROGERS (USA) 6-3 6-4

Final

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (5) 7-5 6-4



$10k Vinaros (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alize LIM (FRA) (1) BYE
Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-1

Andrea MEDINA TOMAS (ESP) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) defeated Carmen LOPEZ SAURA (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (2) BYE
Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) defeated Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Efrat MISHOR (ISR) defeated Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-2 6-2

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (3) BYE
Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) defeated Chiara BASSO BASSET (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Aimee GIBSON (GBR) defeated Jasmin MATTER (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Amandine HESSE (FRA) (13) BYE

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (4) BYE
Margarita FEBRER MARZA (ESP) defeated Alejandra DEL REY-GUARDIOLA (ESP) Walkover

Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Kristina GEORGIEVA (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (10) BYE

Morgane PONS (FRA) (5) BYE
Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 6-2 2-6 6-2

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Alexandra BOROVINA (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Margarida MOURA (POR) (14) BYE

Diana MARCU (ROU) (6) BYE
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) 6-4 1-6 6-2

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) 6-2 6-1
Bianca HINCU (ROU) (12) BYE

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (7) BYE
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Cristina GIMENEZ PENA (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Andela BRGULJAN (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (11) BYE

Li XI (CHN) (8) BYE
Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) defeated Ana Maria ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3

Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Claudia ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Alize LIM (FRA) (1) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Andrea MEDINA TOMAS (ESP) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 6-4 6-4

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (2) defeated Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) 6-4 6-2
Efrat MISHOR (ISR) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-4 6-1

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (3) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Amandine HESSE (FRA) (13) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 6-0 6-1

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (4) defeated Margarita FEBRER MARZA (ESP) Walkover
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (10) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 6-4 6-0

Morgane PONS (FRA) (5) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Margarida MOURA (POR) (14) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 6-1 7-6(0)

Diana MARCU (ROU) (6) defeated Irina KOTKINA (RUS) 7-5 7-6(2)
Bianca HINCU (ROU) (12) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (7) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (11) 6-4 7-6(4)

Li XI (CHN) (8) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (9) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 6-2 7-5

Final Round

Alize LIM (FRA) (1) defeated Andrea MEDINA TOMAS (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (2) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Amandine HESSE (FRA) (13) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (3) 6-1 7-5
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (10) defeated Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (4) 6-2 7-6(4)
Morgane PONS (FRA) (5) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) (14) 7-5 6-0
Bianca HINCU (ROU) (12) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) (6) 6-3 6-1
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (7) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 7-6(2) 6-0
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (9) defeated Li XI (CHN) (8) 6-4 7-6(5) 

Main Draw

First Round

Laura THORPE (FRA) (1) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) 4-6 6-0 7-6(4)
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (5) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-1

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) (4) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-3 6-3
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) 1-6 7-5 6-2

Martina TREVISAN (ITA) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 6-1 6-4
Elise TAMAELA (NED) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (6) 6-3 6-0

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (7) 6-2 7-6(9)
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 6-1 6-1

Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (3) 6-3 6-4

Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) (8) 6-0 6-4
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-4 1-6 6-1

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Chloe BABET (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Amandine HESSE (FRA) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (2) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Laura THORPE (FRA) (1) 7-5 6-0
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (5) 1-6 6-3 6-4

Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) (4) 7-5 6-1
Elise TAMAELA (NED) defeated Martina TREVISAN (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 6-3 1-0 Retired

Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) 0-6 7-5 7-5 

Quarterfinal

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 7-5 6-1
Elise TAMAELA (NED) defeated Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) 6-3 0-6 6-2
Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 6-3 6-2 

Semifinal

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Elise TAMAELA (NED) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-1 

Final

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) 6-2 3-0 Retired



$10k Quito (ECU)

Main Draw

First Round

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) BYE
Elena JIRNOVA (UKR) defeated Reka ROHONYI (HUN) 6-2 6-1

Alena SHICHKOVA (ECU) defeated Gema MENDOZA (ECU) 6-2 6-1
Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) (6) defeated Caroline Betzave LOJAN CRUZ (ECU) 6-0 6-0

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (4) BYE
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Analia HERMIDA (ARG) 6-1 6-0

Marcela GOMEZ (COL) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Isabela ESPINOSA DAVILA (ECU) defeated Barbara GUENO (BRA) (7) Walkover

Mariana CORREA (ECU) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) (8) 6-2 6-1
Gabriela Alejandra CARRILLO PALACIOS (ECU) defeated Maria Ximena HERRERA REA (ECU) 6-0 6-2

Camila BERNAL (CHI) defeated Paola CERVANTES (ECU) 6-0 6-0
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (3) BYE

Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (5) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Alejandra ALVAREZ (ECU) defeated Nicole MARTINEZ (ECU) 6-3 7-5

Nicole ROBINSON (USA) defeated Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Elena JIRNOVA (UKR) Walkover
Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) (6) defeated Alena SHICHKOVA (ECU) 6-2 6-0

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (4) 6-2 7-5
Marcela GOMEZ (COL) defeated Isabela ESPINOSA DAVILA (ECU) 6-1 6-4

Mariana CORREA (ECU) defeated Gabriela Alejandra CARRILLO PALACIOS (ECU) 6-0 6-2
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (3) defeated Camila BERNAL (CHI) 6-3 6-4

Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (5) defeated Alejandra ALVAREZ (ECU) 6-4 6-4
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (2) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) 6-2 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) (6) 6-2 6-1
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Marcela GOMEZ (COL) 6-1 6-0
Mariana CORREA (ECU) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (3) 7-6(1) 6-3
Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (5) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (2) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) 7-6(3) 7-5
Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (5) defeated Mariana CORREA (ECU) 6-1 6-4

Final

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (5) 6-1 6-3
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jan 10th, 2010, 07:35 PM   #145
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jan 04

Code:
$50k Quanzhou (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Xiao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) 6-2 7-5

Yi ZHONG (CHN) defeated Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 7-5 7-5
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (8) defeated Min-Hwa YU (KOR) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-5

Chen ASTROGO (ISR) (2) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 6-1 7-6(3)
Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) defeated Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-1

Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) (5) defeated Dan Ni WANG (CHN) 6-0 6-1

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (3) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) 6-2 7-5
Ting LI (CHN) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) 6-3 7-6(3)

Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) defeated Xiaomeng CHENG (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Yi YANG (CHN) (7) 6-2 7-5

Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (4) defeated Xi BAI (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) defeated Zhi-Xian GUO (CHN) 6-3 6-3

Sanae OTA (JPN) defeated Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) 7-5 6-0
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Tara MOORE (GBR) (6) 6-1 6-7(4) 7-6(7)

2nd Round

Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Xiao ZHOU (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-0
Yi ZHONG (CHN) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (8) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) defeated Chen ASTROGO (ISR) (2) 6-4 6-3
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) (5) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-1 6-0

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (3) defeated Ting LI (CHN) 7-6(0) 6-2
Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) 6-3 6-1

Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (4) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Sanae OTA (JPN) 6-2 6-3

Final Round

Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Yi ZHONG (CHN) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) (5) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) 6-0 6-3
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (3) defeated Yue YUAN (CHN) 6-0 6-0
Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (4) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Bojana JOVANOVSKI (SRB) (1) defeated Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) 6-0 6-1
Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) defeated Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) 7-6(2) 6-4

Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) defeated Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) 5-7 7-6(1) 7-6(4)
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) (7) defeated Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) 6-4 2-6 6-4

Naomi BROADY (GBR) defeated Julia COHEN (USA) (4) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) defeated Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) 6-3 7-6(4)

Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) defeated Eirini GEORGATOU (GRE) 6-4 6-2
Jing-Jing LU (CHN) (5) defeated Chun-Mei JI (CHN) 6-3 1-6 6-3

Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) (8) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) 6-0 6-0
Yi ZHONG (CHN) defeated Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) 6-1 6-2

Yi-Fan XU (CHN) defeated Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) 0-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) defeated Tomoko YONEMURA (JPN) (3) 6-3 6-2

Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (6) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) 6-1 6-4
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) defeated Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1

Ganna PIVEN (UKR) defeated Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) 6-4 6-1
Zi YAN (CHN) defeated Xinyun HAN (CHN) (2) 2-6 6-0 6-4

2nd Round

Bojana JOVANOVSKI (SRB) (1) defeated Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) (7) defeated Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) 6-3 6-2

Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) defeated Naomi BROADY (GBR) 7-5 6-0
Jing-Jing LU (CHN) (5) defeated Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) 6-1 6-3

Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) (8) defeated Yi ZHONG (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Yi-Fan XU (CHN) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) 6-0 4-6 7-6(5)

Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (6) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Zi YAN (CHN) defeated Ganna PIVEN (UKR) 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinal

Bojana JOVANOVSKI (SRB) (1) defeated Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) (7) 6-4 6-0
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) defeated Jing-Jing LU (CHN) (5) 6-3 6-1
Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) (8) defeated Yi-Fan XU (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (6) defeated Zi YAN (CHN) 6-2 6-1 

Semifinal

Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) defeated Bojana JOVANOVSKI (SRB) (1) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(5)
Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) (8) defeated Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (6) 6-4 6-2

Final

Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) defeated Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) (8) 6-3 7-5 



$10k Saint-Martin (FRA)

Main Draw

First Round

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (1) BYE
Nicole ROBINSON (USA) defeated Melanie DELANNOY (GUD) 6-2 7-6(0)

Lou BROULEAU (FRA) defeated Brandy MINA (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Samantha POWERS (USA) (8) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 2-6 6-2 7-6(2)

Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (3) BYE
Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) defeated Fiona CODINO (FRA) 6-2 6-1

Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Gwendolyne LAUGIER (GUD) 6-2 6-2
Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) (6) defeated Anne Priska SCHAEFER (GER) 6-4 6-2

Laurence COMBES (FRA) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (5) 6-4 7-5
Ivana KING (USA) defeated Bianca NOCELLA (FRA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(2)

Carmen SANDOR (CAN) defeated Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) 6-3 6-4
Alize LIM (FRA) (4) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) (7) 6-2 6-4
Oceane ADAM (FRA) defeated Tania ALABY (CAN) 6-4 6-2

Christine KANDLER (AUT) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Katie RUCKERT (USA) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (1) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) 6-0 6-2
Lou BROULEAU (FRA) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) (8) 6-2 6-0

Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (3) defeated Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) 6-3 6-2
Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) (6) 6-2 6-3

Laurence COMBES (FRA) defeated Ivana KING (USA) 6-2 6-4
Alize LIM (FRA) (4) defeated Carmen SANDOR (CAN) 6-0 6-1

Oceane ADAM (FRA) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 6-2 6-2
Christine KANDLER (AUT) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (2) 7-6(2) 7-6(3)

Quarterfinal

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (1) defeated Lou BROULEAU (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (3) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Alize LIM (FRA) (4) defeated Laurence COMBES (FRA) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Christine KANDLER (AUT) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 5-7 7-5 6-3

Semifinal

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (1) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Alize LIM (FRA) (4) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) 6-4 6-2 

Final

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (1) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) (4) 7-6(4) 6-1 

Last edited by tobi : Jan 10th, 2010 at 11:47 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jan 18th, 2010, 12:44 AM   #146
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jan 11

Code:
$25k Pingguo (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) (1) BYE
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) BYE

Xiao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Li LI (CHN) 6-1 6-0
Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) (14) BYE

Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) BYE
Xi BAI (CHN) defeated Dan Ni WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-2

Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Sanae OTA (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (9) BYE

Chen ASTROGO (ISR) (3) BYE
Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Ziqi HOU (CHN) 6-4 6-0

Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) defeated Zhi-Xian GUO (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (12) BYE

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (4) BYE
Yafan WANG (CHN) defeated Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-3

Ya ZHOU (CHN) BYE
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (16) BYE

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (5) BYE
Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Zi-Xuan MA (CHN) 6-4 6-1

Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) defeated Le MA (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Ting LI (CHN) (11) BYE

Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (6) BYE
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) defeated Yu Xuan LIU (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-7(1) 6-1

Huan LI (CHN) defeated Xiaomeng CHENG (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (10) BYE

Tara MOORE (GBR) (7) BYE
Wanrong LI (CHN) defeated Yufei WU (CHN) 6-1 6-2

Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (13) BYE

Yi YANG (CHN) (8) BYE
Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Chang LIU (CHN) (15) BYE

2nd Round

Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) (1) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 6-2 7-5
Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) (14) defeated Xiao ZHOU (CHN) 6-3 6-3

Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Xi BAI (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (9) defeated Yue YUAN (CHN) 6-2 6-4

Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Chen ASTROGO (ISR) (3) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (12) defeated Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) 6-3 6-0

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (4) defeated Yafan WANG (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-0
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (16) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-1 6-3

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (5) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) 6-4 0-6 6-2
Ting LI (CHN) (11) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 6-2 6-2

Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (6) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) 6-3 7-5
Huan LI (CHN) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (10) 6-3 6-1

Tara MOORE (GBR) (7) defeated Wanrong LI (CHN) 7-5 2-6 6-1
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (13) defeated Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) 7-6(0) 6-3

Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) defeated Yi YANG (CHN) (8) 6-1 6-0
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) (15) 6-4 6-3

Final Round

Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) (14) defeated Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) (1) 7-6(3) 6-2
Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (9) defeated Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) 6-1 7-5
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (12) defeated Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 7-5 6-1
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (4) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (16) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Ting LI (CHN) (11) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (5) 7-6(2) 6-1
Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (6) defeated Huan LI (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Tara MOORE (GBR) (7) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (13) 6-1 5-7 6-4
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Tara MOORE (GBR) defeated Jing-Jing LU (CHN) (1) 4-6 6-1 7-6(2)
Chun-Mei JI (CHN) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-4

Ling ZHANG (HKG) defeated Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) (5) defeated Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) 7-5 6-4

Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) (4) defeated Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) 6-3 6-2
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) defeated Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) 3-6 6-2 7-5

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) defeated Ting LI (CHN) 6-3 7-6(5)
Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (8) defeated Ganna PIVEN (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-1

Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) 3-0 Retired
Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0

Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) defeated Yi ZHONG (CHN) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) (3) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) 6-2 6-4

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (7) defeated Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) defeated Min-Hwa YU (KOR) 7-5 6-1

Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) 6-1 6-4
Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (2) defeated Yi-Fan XU (CHN) 5-7 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Chun-Mei JI (CHN) defeated Tara MOORE (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Ling ZHANG (HKG) defeated Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) (5) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) (4) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) 7-5 6-3
Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (8) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) (3) defeated Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-2

Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) defeated Naomi BROADY (GBR) (7) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-4
Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (2) defeated Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-0 

QF

Chun-Mei JI (CHN) defeated Ling ZHANG (HKG) 6-3 6-1
Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) (4) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (8) 6-3 1-6 6-0
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) (3) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) 6-0 6-3
Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (2) defeated Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) 6-0 6-3

SF

Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) (4) defeated Chun-Mei JI (CHN) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) (3) defeated Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (2) 6-4 4-6 6-3 

Final

(4)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (3)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 63 16 60



$25k Plantation (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-3
Sloane STEPHENS (USA) defeated Jessica YANOFF (USA) 6-0 6-0

Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) 6-3 6-1
Johanna KONTA (AUS) (10) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2

Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) (2) defeated Chloe JONES (USA) 6-0 6-3
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 1-6 6-3 6-3

Kaitlyn CHRISTIAN (USA) defeated Amanda FINK (USA) 6-4 6-3
Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (13) defeated Breaunna ADDISON (USA) 6-0 6-0

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (3) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) defeated Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) 6-4 6-2

Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) defeated Alexandra CERCONE (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) (15) defeated Taylor HOLLANDER (USA) 6-1 6-0

Allie WILL (USA) defeated Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (4) 6-3 6-2
Aurelie VEDY (FRA) defeated Tiya ROLLE (USA) 6-1 6-1

Beatrice CAPRA (USA) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-0
Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (14) defeated Jacqueline CAKO (USA)  6-3 6-0

Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Julie A. SALUS (USA) 6-2 6-2
Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) defeated Bolan TARKOE (USA) 6-3 6-1

Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-0 6-2
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (9) defeated Lindsey NELSON (USA) 6-1 7-6(3)

Jade CURTIS (GBR) (6) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 6-3 6-0
Julia BOSERUP (USA) defeated Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) 6-1 6-2

Nicole MELICHAR (USA) defeated Tania ALABY (CAN) 6-2 6-0
Jamie HAMPTON (USA) defeated Paula ZABALA (COL) (11) 6-1 6-1

Alina JIDKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Anna LIVADARU (GER) 6-3 6-3
Anna MAMALAT (USA) defeated Jessica PEGULA (USA) 7-5 6-4

Jan ABAZA (USA) defeated Katerina BOIKO (CAN) 6-1 6-0
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (12) defeated Noel SCOTT (USA) 6-4 6-2

Lena LITVAK (USA) (8) defeated Chichi SCHOLL (USA) 6-1 6-0
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 7-5 6-1

Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) defeated Brooke BOLENDER (USA) 6-3 6-1
Courtney B. DOLEHIDE (USA) (16) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) 7-5 6-0

2nd Round

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Sloane STEPHENS (USA) 7-5 2-6 6-1
Johanna KONTA (AUS) (10) defeated Di ZHAO (CHN) 6-1 6-2

Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) (2) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Kaitlyn CHRISTIAN (USA) defeated Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (13) 6-3 6-3

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (3) defeated Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) (15) defeated Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) 6-1 6-3

Allie WILL (USA) defeated Aurelie VEDY (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Beatrice CAPRA (USA) defeated Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (14) 6-4 6-1

Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) defeated Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (5) 6-3 6-3
Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) defeated Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (9) 6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-4

Julia BOSERUP (USA) defeated Jade CURTIS (GBR) (6) 6-1 6-3
Jamie HAMPTON (USA) defeated Nicole MELICHAR (USA) 6-1 6-7(2) 6-0

Alina JIDKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Anna MAMALAT (USA) 6-3 6-2
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (12) defeated Jan ABAZA (USA) 6-4 7-5

Lena LITVAK (USA) (8) defeated Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) defeated Courtney B. DOLEHIDE (USA) (16) 6-0 6-3

Final Round

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Johanna KONTA (AUS) (10) 6-3 6-3
Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) (2) defeated Kaitlyn CHRISTIAN (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (3) defeated Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) (15) 7-6(5) 7-6(0)
Beatrice CAPRA (USA) defeated Allie WILL (USA) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) defeated Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Jamie HAMPTON (USA) defeated Julia BOSERUP (USA) 7-5 7-5
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (12) defeated Alina JIDKOVA (RUS) (7) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) defeated Lena LITVAK (USA) (8) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Maret ANI (EST) (1) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) 7-5 6-3
Georgie STOOP (GBR) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) 6-1 6-4

Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Christina MCHALE (USA) (7) defeated Jamie HAMPTON (USA) 6-1 6-1

Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (3) defeated Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) defeated Mandy MINELLA (LUX) 1-6 6-4 7-6(3)

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) defeated Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) 6-1 6-4
Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (5) defeated Mashona WASHINGTON (USA) 6-4 6-2

Beatrice CAPRA (USA) defeated Greta ARN (HUN) (8) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) defeated Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) 6-1 1-6 7-5

Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) defeated Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (4) defeated Lauren EMBREE (USA) 6-4 6-2

Olga PUCHKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Ahsha ROLLE (USA) defeated Ester GOLDFELD (USA) 7-6(1) 1-6 6-4

Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) defeated Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) 6-3 6-2
Angela HAYNES (USA) (2) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) 6-1 6-2 

2nd Round

Maret ANI (EST) (1) defeated Georgie STOOP (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Christina MCHALE (USA) (7) defeated Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) 6-3 6-0

Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (3) defeated Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) 5-7 6-1 6-0
Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) defeated Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (5) 6-2 6-2

Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) defeated Beatrice CAPRA (USA) 6-2 6-2
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (4) defeated Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) 6-1 2-0 Retired

Ahsha ROLLE (USA) defeated Olga PUCHKOVA (RUS) (6) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-3
Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) defeated Angela HAYNES (USA) (2) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Maret ANI (EST) (1) defeated Christina MCHALE (USA) (7) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (3) defeated Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (4) defeated Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) 6-2 6-2
Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) defeated Ahsha ROLLE (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-2 

Semifinal

Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (3) defeated Maret ANI (EST) (1) 6-4 7-6(5)
Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) defeated Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (4) 6-4 6-7(1) 7-6(3)

Final

Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) defeated Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (3) 6-3 6-3



$10k Gosier (FRA)

Main Draw

First Round

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (1) BYE
Carmen SANDOR (CAN) defeated Melanie DELANNOY (GUD) 6-4 6-2

Ivana KING (USA) defeated Marianne BAKER (USA) 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
Alexandra RILEY (USA) (7) defeated Sarah Ellen HOFMANN (GER) 6-0 6-2

Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (3) BYE
Nicole ROBINSON (USA) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 6-4 7-6(7)

Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) defeated Gwendolyne LAUGIER (GUD) 6-1 6-2
Anne Priska SCHAEFER (GER) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) (6) 6-3 2-0 Retired

Brandy MINA (FRA) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (5) 6-2 6-3
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 6-2 7-6(4)
Alize LIM (FRA) (4) BYE

Oceane ADAM (FRA) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) (8) 6-1 6-4
Bianca NOCELLA (FRA) defeated Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) 6-0 6-2

Lou BROULEAU (FRA) defeated Marine MERAUT (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Katie RUCKERT (USA) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (1) defeated Carmen SANDOR (CAN) 6-1 6-0
Ivana KING (USA) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) (7) 6-4 6-4

Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (3) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) 6-4 6-2
Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) defeated Anne Priska SCHAEFER (GER) 6-1 6-1

Brandy MINA (FRA) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Alize LIM (FRA) (4) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-1

Bianca NOCELLA (FRA) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Lou BROULEAU (FRA) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (2) 7-5 6-0

Quarterfinal

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (1) defeated Ivana KING (USA) 6-1 2-1 Retired
Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (3) defeated Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Alize LIM (FRA) (4) defeated Brandy MINA (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Bianca NOCELLA (FRA) defeated Lou BROULEAU (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-1 

Semifinal

(1)Nathalie Piquion (FRA) d. (3)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(4)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Bianca Nocella (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Final

(4)Alize Lim (FRA) d. (1)Nathalie Piquion (FRA) 61 62



$10k Glasgow (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Tatiana RODENS (BEL) 6-2 7-5
Sian BAYLISS (GBR) defeated Morven MCCULLOCH (GBR) 7-5 6-1

Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (2) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (15) defeated Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) defeated Anett SCHUTTING (EST) (3) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Samantha VICKERS (GBR) (12) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 7-6(5) 6-3

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (4) defeated Mhairi BROWN (GBR) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (9) defeated Michelle JLILATI (GBR) 6-0 6-0

Ruth SEABORNE (GBR) defeated Sina HAAS (GER) (5) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (14) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 1-6 6-1 6-1

Sofie OYEN (BEL) (6) defeated Melanie VLAK (NED) 6-1 6-1
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (10) defeated Christy STRIPLIN (USA) 6-2 6-3

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Emma DEVINE (GBR) 2-6 6-2 7-6(3)
Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) (11) 7-6(4) 6-4

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (8) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-4
Helen PARISH (GBR) (13) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Final Round

Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Sian BAYLISS (GBR) 7-5 6-2
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (15) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Samantha VICKERS (GBR) (12) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 6-3 6-0
Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (9) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (4) 6-1 6-3
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (14) defeated Ruth SEABORNE (GBR) 4-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (10) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) (6) 6-2 0-6 6-4
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) 6-1 Retired
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Helen PARISH (GBR) (13) 6-3 3-0 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

Sarah GRONERT (GER) (1) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 6-2 6-2

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (5) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) 7-5 6-3

Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (4) defeated Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) defeated Mallory CECIL (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-1

Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) defeated Elisha GABB (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-3
Anna SMITH (GBR) (8) defeated Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) 6-3 6-1

Julia BABILON (GER) (7) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-1

Margit RUUTEL (EST) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 7-6(6) 6-2
Karla MRAZ (FRA) (3) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-2

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (6) 7-5 6-2
Audrey BERGOT (FRA) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) 6-2 6-2

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Nicola GEUER (GER) (2) defeated Samantha VICKERS (GBR) 6-0 6-3

2nd Round

Sarah GRONERT (GER) (1) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (5) 3-6 6-1 6-1

Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (4) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) 3-6 6-1 7-5
Anna SMITH (GBR) (8) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) 6-3 6-3

Julia BABILON (GER) (7) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Margit RUUTEL (EST) defeated Karla MRAZ (FRA) (3) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Nicola GEUER (GER) (2) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) 6-1 6-3  

Quarterfinal

Sarah GRONERT (GER) (1) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
Anna SMITH (GBR) (8) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (4) 7-5 6-0
Julia BABILON (GER) (7) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Nicola GEUER (GER) (2) 4-6 6-3 6-3 

Semifinal

Sarah Gronert (Ger) bt Anna Smith (Gbr) 7-6 (7-3) 7-5
Julia Babilon (Ger) bt Lesley Kerkhove (Ned) 6-1 6-3

Final

Sarah Gronert - Julia Babilon 2:6 6:2 6:1

Last edited by tobi : Jan 19th, 2010 at 01:54 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jan 24th, 2010, 11:41 PM   #147
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jan 18

Code:
$25k Lutz (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alexandra Cercone (USA) d. (1)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 76(6) 64
Christine Kandler (AUT) d. Sonya Latycheva (CAN) 64 75

Amanda Fink (USA) d. (wc)Simone Vranov-Brown (USA) 60 60
(15)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. Alina Jerjomina (LAT) 60 63

(2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Danielle Brown (GBR) 60 62
(wc)Breaunna Addison (USA) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 63 75

Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) d. (wc)Kelsey Laurente (USA) 36 64 62
(13)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Chichi Scholl (USA) 60 61

(3)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 63 64
Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Yana Koroleva (RUS) 46 64 63

Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (wc)Brianna Lashway (USA) 61 61
(12)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 63 61

(wc)Jan Abaza (USA) d. (4)Mashona Washington (USA) 63 75
Beatrice Capra (USA) d. Courtney B. Dolehide (USA) 63 57 63

Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 64 61
Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (14)Paula Zabala (COL) 61 61

(5)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 62 61
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Kaitlyn Christian (USA) 62 60

Brooke Bolender (USA) d. Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) 61 63
(10)Alina Jidkova (RUS) d. Gira Schofield (USA) 63 62

(6)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 62 60
Anna Livadaru (GER) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 75 61

Lindsey Nelson (USA) d. Monica Neveklovska (CAN) 60 61
(wc)Olivia Janowicz (USA) d. (9)Jade Curtis (GBR) 76(3) 62

(7)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Katerina Boiko (CAN) 62 62
Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. Alexis King (USA) 63 62

Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. Indire Akiki (CRO) 64 61
(11)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Tiya Rolle (USA) 62 62

(8)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. (wc)Brittany Lashway (USA) 61 63
Lauren Embree (USA) d. Mariana Correa (ECU) 60 61

Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 64 62
Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (16)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 64 60

2nd Round

Alexandra Cercone (USA) d. Christine Kandler (AUT) 60 62
Amanda Fink (USA) d. (15)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 26 61 63

(2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (wc)Breaunna Addison (USA) 62 62
(13)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) 62 61

Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. (3)Kimberly Couts (USA) 64 16 76(4)
Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (12)Anne Schaefer (GER) 75 62

Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (wc)Jan Abaza (USA) 16 62 60
Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 61 57 62

(5)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 75 36 62
(10)Alina Jidkova (RUS) d. Brooke Bolender (USA) 60 63

(6)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 75 63
(wc)Olivia Janowicz (USA) d. Lindsey Nelson (USA) 76(1) 62

(7)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 62 62
Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. (11)Lena Litvak (USA) 61 63

Lauren Embree (USA) d. (8)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 46 64 62
Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 63 63

Final Round

Amanda Fink (USA) d. Alexandra Cercone (USA) 61 62
(13)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 64 26 62
Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 60 64
Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Beatrice Capra (USA) 64 46 64
(5)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (10)Alina Jidkova (RUS) 63 62
(6)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (wc)Olivia Janowicz (USA) 60 60
Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. (7)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 75 61
Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Lauren Embree (USA) 46 63 63

Main Draw

First Round

Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (1)Maret Ani (EST) 60 46 64
Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. (wc)Sachia Vickery (USA) 16 62 63

(Q)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 75 63
(6)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (Q) Sloane Stephens (USA) 76(2) 75

(3)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (wc)Allie Will (USA) 62 62
Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 63 63

Greta Arn (HUN) d. (Q)Amanda Fink (USA) 62 62
(5)Mariana Duque Marino (COL) d. Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 76(0) 61

Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (7)Catalina Castano (COL) 75 62
(Q)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Johanna Konta (AUS) 61 63

Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 75 61
Christina McHale (USA) d. (4)Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 64 62

(8)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 62 64
(Q)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (wc)Nicole Melichar (USA) 62 62

(SE)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (Q)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 76(8) 62
(wc)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (2)Angela Haynes (USA) 76(4) 36 75

Second Round

Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Georgie Stoop (GBR) 61 46 60
(6)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (Q)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 46 61 62

(3)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 62 64
(5)Mariana Duque Marino (COL) d. Greta Arn (HUN) 62 64

(Q)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 62 61
Christina McHale (USA) d. Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 60 64

(Q)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (8)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 61 60
(SE)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (wc)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 64 62

Quarterfinal

Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (6)Julia Cohen (USA) 36 76(4) 64
(5)Mariana Duque Marino (COL) d. (3)Johanna Larsson (SWE) 63 36 75
(Q)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Christina McHale (USA) 63 63
(Q)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (SE)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 75 32 Ret.

Semifnal

Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (5)Mariana Duque Marino (COL) 06 63 63
(Q)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (Q)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 46 76(3) 60

Final

Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (Q)Jamie Hampton (USA) 62 46 62



$10k Wrexham (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) d. (1)Karolina Nowak (GER) 64 67(5) 64
(16)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (wc)Jazzamay Drew (GBR) 60 64

(2)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (wc)Abbi Melrose (GBR) 62 62
(wc)Alexandra Walker (GBR) d. (14)Monika Tumova (CZE) 62 62

(3)Nicolette van Uitert (NED) d. Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 64 61
Jessica Ren (GBR) d. (14)Lucia Vrskova (SVK) 46 62 63

(4)Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. Jana Jandova (CZE) 46 63 62
Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) d. (11)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 63 22 ret.

(5)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (wc)Caitlin Paige Hindmarsh (GBR) 62 61
(12)Sina Haas (GER) d. Jennifer Ren (GBR) 63 61

Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (6)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 76(3) 62
(9)Anna Zaja (GER) d. Samantha Vickers (GBR) 62 62

Margit Ruutel (EST) d. (7)Julia Moriarty (AUS) 62 76(1)
(15)Nicola George (GBR) d. Alix Collombon (FRA) 62 63

(8)Anett Schutting (EST) d. (wc)Sian Bayliss (GBR) 61 61
(10)Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. (wc)Sabrina Bamburac (GBR) 62 76(2)

Final Round

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (16) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 2-6 6-0 6-3
Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (2) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 3-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (3) defeated Jessica REN (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (4) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Sina HAAS (GER) (12) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (5) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) (9) 6-1 6-2
Margit RUUTEL (EST) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (15) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (10) defeated Anett SCHUTTING (EST) (8) 7-6(3) 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) defeated Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (1) 6-2 6-7(8) 6-2
Mallory CECIL (USA) defeated Sina HAAS (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Jocelyn RAE (GBR) 6-2 7-6(2)
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (6) 6-0 6-2

Mona BARTHEL (GER) (4) defeated Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) defeated Ruth SEABORNE (GBR) 6-3 6-4

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Audrey BERGOT (FRA) defeated Megan MOULTON-LEVY (USA) (5) 6-4 6-0

Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (8) defeated Elisha GABB (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Anna SMITH (GBR) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Conny PERRIN (SUI) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Anne KREMER (LUX) (3) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) 6-1 6-3

Emma LAINE (FIN) (7) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 6-2 7-5
Margit RUUTEL (EST) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-4 6-4

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Nicole RINER (SUI) (2) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) 3-6 6-3 6-4 

2nd Round

Mallory CECIL (USA) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) 6-3 6-4

Mona BARTHEL (GER) (4) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) 6-0 6-2
Audrey BERGOT (FRA) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 6-4 6-2

Anna SMITH (GBR) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (8) 6-2 7-6(1)
Anne KREMER (LUX) (3) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) 6-1 6-0

Margit RUUTEL (EST) defeated Emma LAINE (FIN) (7) 6-4 6-3
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Nicole RINER (SUI) (2) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Mallory CECIL (USA) 6-2 6-4
Mona BARTHEL (GER) (4) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Anne KREMER (LUX) (3) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Margit RUUTEL (EST) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) 4-6 6-1 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Mona BARTHEL (GER) (4) defeated Julia BABILON (GER) 7-6(5) 6-0
Anne KREMER (LUX) (3) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) 7-5 6-1 

Final

Mona BARTHEL (GER) (4) defeated Anne KREMER (LUX) (3) 6-1 6-1
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Feb 1st, 2010, 02:49 AM   #148
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jan 25

Code:
$10k Kaarst (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sina HAAS (GER) (1) defeated Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Anne GEHLEN (NED) defeated Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) 2-6 6-2 6-2

Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Ellina KORNILOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Bianca KOCH (GER) (13) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 6-4 6-1

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (2) defeated Michelle FISCHER (GER) 6-0 6-0
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Anna-Benita FUCHS (GER) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2

Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Katharina JACOB (GER) 6-2 6-3
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) (15) 6-2 6-0

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (3) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 6-0 1-6 6-2
Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Heike ALBRECHT (GER) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-1

Natalie PROESE (GER) defeated Emmy ERVEN (NED) 6-3 6-1
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (14) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Lisa KROHNEN-DAUSER (GER) 7-6(6) 6-0
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Anna SISTIG (GER) 6-3 6-4

Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Romy KOELZER (GER) 6-2 6-2
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (12) defeated Natascha KENNIS (NED) 6-3 6-0

Sofie OYEN (BEL) (5) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-2 6-4
Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Sarah URBANEK (GER) 6-1 6-4

Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Nina WELLNITZ (GER) 6-2 6-2
Annika BECK (GER) (11) defeated Polina MOVCHAN (UKR) 6-0 6-1

Vanessa HENKE (GER) (6) defeated Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) 6-1 7-5
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Anastasia STEPU (BUL) 7-5 7-5

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) (9) 7-6(9) 6-3

Linda BERLINECKE (GER) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (7) 6-4 6-4
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Reka ROHONYI (HUN) 6-4 6-1

Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-0 6-0
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (10) defeated Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-3

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (8) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Marina NOVAK (LIE) 6-2 6-4

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 5-7 6-1 6-0
Zorica PETROV (SRB) (16) defeated Sarah LOEBEL (GER) 6-1 3-6 6-1

2nd Round

Sina HAAS (GER) (1) defeated Anne GEHLEN (NED) 6-3 6-2
Bianca KOCH (GER) (13) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-1

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (2) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 6-2 6-4

Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (3) 6-1 6-2
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 6-0 6-2

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (12) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 6-4 6-2

Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) (5) 7-6(5) 1-6 7-6(5)
Annika BECK (GER) (11) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-4 6-2

Vanessa HENKE (GER) (6) defeated Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) 7-6(5) 7-5
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 2-6 7-5 6-2

Linda BERLINECKE (GER) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (10) defeated Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (8) 6-4 6-3
Zorica PETROV (SRB) (16) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-1

Final Round

Sina HAAS (GER) (1) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) (13) 6-3 6-3
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-3 7-6(2)
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-4 6-1
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (12) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (4) 6-3 6-1
Annika BECK (GER) (11) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 6-4 3-0 Retired
Vanessa HENKE (GER) (6) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (10) defeated Linda BERLINECKE (GER) 7-6(0) 6-3
Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Zorica PETROV (SRB) (16) 6-1 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Elena BOVINA (RUS) (1) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 6-3 6-1
Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) defeated Kiki BERTENS (NED) 7-6(6) 6-4

Audrey BERGOT (FRA) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 7-5 6-4
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) 6-2 7-6(4)

Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (3) defeated Zsofia MIKO (HUN) 7-5 6-2
Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) 5-7 6-1 6-1

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Julia BABILON (GER) (7) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) 6-1 6-2

Nicola GEUER (GER) (5) defeated Krystina TITZ (GER) 6-0 6-1
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) 3-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Sarah GRONERT (GER) (4) defeated Ann-kathrin WIND (GER) 6-3 6-2

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-2 6-3
Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Sina HAAS (GER) 6-4 6-4

Annika BECK (GER) defeated Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (2) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 

2nd Round

Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) defeated Elena BOVINA (RUS) (1) 6-2 3-6 6-0
Audrey BERGOT (FRA) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) 6-4 6-1

Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (3) defeated Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) 6-4 6-2
Julia BABILON (GER) (7) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Nicola GEUER (GER) (5) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Sarah GRONERT (GER) (4) defeated Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) 7-5 6-4

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) 7-6(0) 3-6 6-3
Annika BECK (GER) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (2) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Audrey BERGOT (FRA) defeated Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) 6-2 7-6(3)
Julia BABILON (GER) (7) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (3) 6-4 7-5
Sarah GRONERT (GER) (4) defeated Nicola GEUER (GER) (5) 6-1 6-3
Annika BECK (GER) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (6) 6-4 6-4 

Semifinal

Audrey BERGOT (FRA) defeated Julia BABILON (GER) (7) 6-3 3-6 7-6(2)
Annika BECK (GER) defeated Sarah GRONERT (GER) (4) 6-4 6-3 

Final

Annika BECK (GER) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) 6-2 7-5 



$10k Grenoble (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (1) defeated Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) defeated Azzurra GARBATI (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Coline CHAUVET (FRA) defeated Audrey LEITZ (BEL) 6-0 6-0
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Anais DEVILLE (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (2) defeated Melanie MAIETTI (FRA) 6-0 6-3
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-4

Hannah MORRILL (GBR) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 1-6 6-1 7-6(6)
Catriona STEWART (GBR) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 7-5 6-4

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (3) defeated Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) defeated Elisa CELI (ITA) 6-3 6-0

Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) (14) defeated Sarah PETRIDES (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-4

Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (4) defeated Cassidy CRAWFORD (GBR) 1-6 7-5 6-1
Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 7-5 6-4

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (13) defeated Melanie BENYADI (FRA) 6-2 7-6(5)

Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (5) defeated Caroline ROMEO (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Eleanor LIKA (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Alice VICINI (ITA) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Morgane PONS (FRA) (10) defeated Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) 6-3 6-4

Pauline LOLLIA (FRA) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (6) 6-3 6-3
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Ines LAGDIRI (FRA) defeated Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Andrea KA (FRA) (11) defeated Martina ZAVARISE (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) (7) defeated Audrey ALBIE (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Zerina GOZHDARI (ALB) 6-0 6-0

Rachel GIRARD (FRA) defeated Charlene FAVIER (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) (12) defeated Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (8) defeated Clothilde FALCONETTI (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-1 4-6 7-6(5)

Carlotta RIPA (ITA) defeated Svetlana PIQUEREZ (FRA) 6-0 7-5
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) (9) defeated Anastasia SURIKOV (GER) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (1) defeated Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Coline CHAUVET (FRA) 6-4 6-4

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (2) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Hannah MORRILL (GBR) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (3) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-1 6-1
Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) (14) 6-0 6-0

Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (4) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 7-5 7-5
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (13) 1-6 6-4 6-4

Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (5) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Morgane PONS (FRA) (10) defeated Alice VICINI (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Pauline LOLLIA (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Andrea KA (FRA) (11) defeated Ines LAGDIRI (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) (7) 6-2 7-6(0)
Rachel GIRARD (FRA) defeated Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) (12) 6-3 6-4

Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (8) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) (9) defeated Carlotta RIPA (ITA) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (1) defeated Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) 6-2 6-1
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (2) defeated Hannah MORRILL (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (3) defeated Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) 6-0 6-3
Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (4) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 7-5 6-2
Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (5) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) (10) 6-4 6-1
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Andrea KA (FRA) (11) 6-2 6-1
Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Rachel GIRARD (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (8) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) (9) 6-3 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (1) defeated Mallory CECIL (USA) 6-4 6-0
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) defeated Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) 6-0 4-6 6-2

Aleksandra GRELA (POL) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 6-4 6-7(8) 6-4
Karla MRAZ (FRA) (6) defeated Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) 6-4 6-3

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Estelle GUISARD (FRA) (4) 6-4 6-3
Lou BROULEAU (FRA) defeated Maeva RAZAKASOA (FRA) 6-4 6-3

Karina PIMKINA (RUS) defeated Andrea KA (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Megan MOULTON-LEVY (USA) (7) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) 6-2 6-3

Ana VRLJIC (CRO) (5) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) 6-0 6-0
Conny PERRIN (SUI) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) 7-5 6-0

Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (3) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (8) 6-1 3-6 6-0
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) defeated Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) 6-3 6-0

Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) 6-1 7-6(2)
Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (2) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) 6-3 6-4 

2nd Round

Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (1) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Karla MRAZ (FRA) (6) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 6-3 6-1

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Lou BROULEAU (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Megan MOULTON-LEVY (USA) (7) defeated Karina PIMKINA (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Ana VRLJIC (CRO) (5) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) 7-5 6-1
Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (3) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (2) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinal

Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (1) defeated Karla MRAZ (FRA) (6) 6-0 6-0
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Megan MOULTON-LEVY (USA) (7) 6-4 6-0
Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (3) defeated Ana VRLJIC (CRO) (5) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-4
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) 4-6 6-4 7-6(13) 

Semifinal

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (1) 1-6 Retired
Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (3) defeated Stephanie VOGT (LIE) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-0

Final

Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (3) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) 6-3 6-2 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Feb 7th, 2010, 11:41 PM   #149
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Feb 01

Code:
$25k Burnie (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Alison Bai (AUS) d. Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) 61 61
(15)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Oriana Nowicki (AUS) 60 61

(2)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) 75 62
(14)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) d. Huai-Hsuan Huang (TPE) 60 62

(3)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) d. Katarina Barclay (AUS) 61 62
(13)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Min Liu (CHN) 26 63 64

(4)Ashling Sumner (AUS) d. Gussie O´Sullivan (AUS) 61 61
Karen Filippou (AUS) d. (16)Montana Grenfell (AUS) 63 60

(5)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. Jennifer Nguyen (AUS) 60 60
(10)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. Michaela Capannolo (AUS) 60 61

(6)Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. Olivia Rich (AUS) 75 62
(12)Aishwarya Agrawal (IND) d. Erin Billett (AUS) 75 62

Erin Liefeld (AUS) d. (7)Alison Shemon (AUS) 76(5) 61
(9)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. Natalie Barbir (AUS) 61 61

(8)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Anneliese Tepper (AUS) 62 62
(11)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Stacey Kyriakopoulos (AUS) 61 62

Final Round

Alison BAI (AUS) (1) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) (15) 6-4 6-1
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (2) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) (14) 6-0 6-1
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) (13) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) (3) 6-3 6-3
Ashling SUMNER (AUS) (4) defeated Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (5) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (10) 6-4 6-2
Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) (6) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) (12) 7-5 6-2
Erin LIEFELD (AUS) defeated Sophie LETCHER (AUS) (9) 6-4 6-3
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (11) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (8) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. (Q)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 63 63
Sally Peers (AUS) d. (Q)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 46 62 62

(Q)Alison Bai (AUS) d. (wc)Georgina Carswell (AUS) 62 61
(6)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 75 64

Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. (4)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 67(4) 64 63
I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) d. (Q)Erin Liefeld (AUS) 36 61 63

Danielle Brown (GBR) d. (wc)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 64 36 62
(8)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (wc)Alyssa Hibberd (AUS) 57 60 62

(7)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 61 57 76(1)
(Q)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. (Q)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 62 20 Ret.

Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 63 36 63
(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (Q)Tiffany Welford (AUS) 64 26 62

Zi Yan (CHN) d. (5)Shannon Golds (AUS) 46 61 62
Timea Babos (HUN) d. Monika Wejnert (AUS) 75 46 64

Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. (wc)Jade Hopper (AUS) 60 76(5)
(2)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 63 61

Second Round

(1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 46 76(4) 63
(Q)Alison Bai (AUS) d. (6)Erika Sema (JPN) 26 75 61
I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 75 60
(8)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Danielle Brown (GBR) 62 64

(7)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (Q)Tamara Curovic (SRB) 63 64
(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 63 46 75
Zi Yan (CHN) d. Timea Babos (HUN) 60 16 61
(2)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 61 60

Quarterfinals

(1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. (Q)Alison Bai (AUS) 62 63
(8)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 57 64 60

(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (7)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 64 16 64
(2)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Zi Yan (CHN) 46 63 62

Semifinal

(1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. (8)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 26 62
(2)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (3)Jessica Moore (AUS) 61 61

Final

(2)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) 61 60



$25k Rancho Mirage (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Abigail Spears (USA) d. Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 63 63
Lindsey Nelson (USA) d. Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 46 75 62

Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Marilyn Baker (USA) 60 60
(10)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. Kaitlyn Christian (USA) 75 63

(2)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (Alt)Emma Marti (USA) 61 60
Di Zhao (CHN) d. Yana Koroleva (RUS) 63 62

Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. (wc)Amelia Herring (USA) 64 61
(wc)Pamela Montez (USA) d. (11)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 75 63

(3)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Cierra Gaytan-Leach (USA) 62 62
Anna Orlik (BLR) d. Ivana King (USA) 60 64

Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Desirae Krawczyk (USA) 63 63
(13)Macall Harkins (USA) d. Desiree Tran (USA) 60 62

(4)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Jamie Hampton (USA) 63 36 64
Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. Stephanie Hoffpauir (USA) 63 76(6)

Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 60 62
Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (12)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 64 61

(5/wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 36 62 61
Brynn Boren (USA) d. Sarah Lee (USA) 61 62

Amanda Fink (USA) d. (wc)Monica Turewicz (USA) 62 62
(9)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) 62 61

(6)Alina Jidkova (RUS) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 64 62
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Sabrina Santamaria (USA) 36 61 63

Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (wc)Nicolette Tran (USA) 63 60
(15)Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) 36 61 60

(7)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Monica Wiesener (USA) 36 63 63
(wc)Nicole Kosakowski (USA) d. Alina Sullivan (USA) 76(5) 36 62

Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Mi Yoo (KOR) 75 57 63
Brittany Augustine (USA) d. (16)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 36 61 62

(8)Johanna Konta (USA) d. April Bisharat (USA) 60 61
Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. Anna Rapoport (RUS) 76(5) 63

Julia Boserup (USA) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 76(4) 64
(14)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Sophia Bursulaya (USA) 64 61

2nd Round

(1/wc)Abigail Spears (USA) d. Lindsey Nelson (USA) 62 36 63
(10)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. Krista Hardebeck (USA) 63 63

(2)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 64 76(5)
Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. (wc)Pamela Montez (USA) 61 62

(3)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Anna Orlik (BLR) 75 62
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (13)Macall Harkins (USA) 75 64

(4)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Na-Lae Han (KOR) 60 61
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 62 64

(5/wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Brynn Boren (USA) 64 36 64
(9)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Amanda Fink (USA) 64 76(1)

Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (6)Alina Jidkova (RUS) 76(6) 64
Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (15)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 60 64

(7)Lena Litvak (USA) d. (wc)Nicole Kosakowski (USA) 61 61
Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 75 63

(8)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 62 64
(14)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 62 67(4) 62

Final Round

(1/wc)Abigail Spears (USA) d. (10)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 63 46 64
Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. (2)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 46 60 62
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (3)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 63 76(3)
(4)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 76(4) 61
(5/wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (9)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 63 36 63
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Nicole Melichar (USA) 60 76(5)
(7)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Sloane Stephens (USA) 63 16 60
(8)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (14)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 64 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. (Q)Abigail Spears (USA) 64 64
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 62 63

(Q)Lena Litvak (USA) d. (wc)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 75 60
Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (8)Julia Cohen (USA) 60 64

(4)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (wc)Sachia Vickery (USA) 60 63
(Q)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. (wc)Courtney B. Dolehide (USA) 75 64

(Q)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 62 63
(7)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (LL)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 64 64

Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (6)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 63 62
Alison Riske (USA) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 75 60

(Q)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Georgie Stoop (GBR) 61 62
(wc)Ellen Tsay (USA) d. (3)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 63 26 63

(5)Angela Haynes (USA) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 61 62
Melanie South (GBR) d. (Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 63 41 Ret.

Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (Q)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 65 Ret.
(2)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (Q)Johanna Konta (AUS) 46 62 75

Second Round

(1)Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 57 10 Ret.
Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (Q)Lena Litvak (USA) 60 64

(4)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (Q)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 60 67(3) 63
(Q)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (7)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 46 62 61

Alison Riske (USA) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 62 62
(Q)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Ellen Tsay (USA) 60 26 63

(5)Angela Haynes (USA) d. Melanie South (GBR) 62 63
Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (2)Alexa Glatch (USA) 62 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 62 63
(Q)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (4)Madison Brengle (USA) 63 64

Alison Riske (USA) d. (Q)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 63 Ret.
Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (5)Angela Haynes (USA) 57 62 64

Semifinal

(Q)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (1)Lilia Osterloh (USA) 63 46 60
Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Alison Riske (USA) 76(8) 62

Final

(Q)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 75 60



$25k Belfort (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v BYE
(15)Karina Pimkina (RUS) d. (wc)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 62 63

(2)Darija Jurak (CRO) v BYE
Sina Haas (GER) d. (14)Karolina Nowak (GER) 46 61 64

(3/wc)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v BYE
(9)Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 64 60

(4)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v BYE
(13)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. Federica Grazioso (ITA) 63 64

(5)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Alix Collombon (FRA) 64 64
(11)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 64 61

(6)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Andrea Ka (FRA) 61 62
(16)Nina Zander (GER) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 63 64

Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. (7)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 62 61
(10)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (wc)Oceane Adam (FRA) 36 62 63

Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (8)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 63 Ret.
(12)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Simona Dobra (CZE) 63 62

Final Round

(15)Karina Pimkina (RUS) d. (1)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 26 62 63
(2)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Sina Haas (GER) w.o.
(9)Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. (3/wc)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 46 76(7) 61
(4)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (13)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 61 76(4)
(5)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (11)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 61 76(5)
(6)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (16)Nina Zander (GER) 62 64
(10)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 63 61
(12)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Angelique van der Meet (NED) 46 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 61
(Q)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (wc)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 61 61

(wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Anais Laurendon (FRA) 63 12 Ret.
(Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (8)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 62 46 63

(3)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) v (LL)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 64 63
(Q)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 16 64 62

(Q)Karina Pimkina (RUS) v (wc)Morgane Pons (FRA) 64 62
(6)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 64 64

(Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 67(5) 62 75
Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (Q)Conny Perrin (SUI) 64 63

(Q) Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 62 76(2)
Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (4)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 63 62

(5)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 64 63
Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (Q)Natasa Zoric (SRB) 62 64

Nathalie Vierin ITA) d. (wc)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 61 67(2) 62
(2)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 61 63

Second Round

(1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (Q)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 61 76(4)
(Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 64 63

(Q)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (3)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 75 36 63
(6)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (Q)Karina Pimkina (RUS) 63 62

Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) 46 75 62
Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (Q) Darija Jurak (CRO) 63 26 76

(5)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 63 16 62
(2)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 57 64 60

Quarterfinal

(Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 63 64
(6)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (Q)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 62 60

Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 61 64
(5)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (2)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 64 64

Semifinal

(6)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 76(6) 62
(5)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Estelle Guisard (FRA) 26 64 61

Final

(5)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (6)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 76(3) 57 64



$25k Sutton (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(wc)Michaela Ince (GBR) d. (1)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 61 75
(14)Jade Windley (GBR) d. Amanda Elliott (GBR) 62 22 Ret.

(2)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (wc)Ruth Seaborne (GBR) 62 62
(16)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. (Alt) Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 26 64 62

(3)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Julia Moriarty (AUS) 61 60
(13)Nicolette van Uitert (NED) d. Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 60 75

(4)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. (wc)Holly Richards (GBR) 62 41 Ret.
(11)Tara Moore (GBR) d. Vanessa Henke (GER) 64 36 61

(wc)Claire Ricketts (GBR) d. (5)Korina Perkovic (GER) 61 62
(9)Mallory Cecil (USA) d. Samantha Vickers (GBR) 63 61

(6)Matea Mezak (CRO) d. Daneika Borthwick (GBR) 63 64
(12)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Jennifer Ren (GBR) 61 61

(7)Lena-Marie Hoffmann (GER) d. (wc)Elisha Gabb (GBR) 63 62
(15)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 62 60

Nicola George (GBR) d. (8)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 64 57 64
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (10)Kiki Bertens (NED) 63 62

Final Round

(14)Jade Windley (GBR) d. (wc)Michaela Ince (GBR) 62 62
(2)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (16)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 61 61
(3)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (13)Nicolette van Uitert (NED) 61 64
(11)Tara Moore (GBR) d. (4)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 75 60
(9)Mallory Cecil (USA) d. (wc)Claire Ricketts (GBR) 60 60
(12)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (6)Matea Mezak (CRO) 75 57 64
(7)Lena-Marie Hoffmann (GER) d. (15)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 75 61
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Nicola George (GBR) 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) 57 64 61
Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 64 64

(Q)Mallory Cecil (USA) d. Selima Sfar (TUN) 62 60
(7)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 63 63

(4)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 62 62
Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 76(5) 75

Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (wc)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 64 52 Ret.
(5)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (wc)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 64 16 62

(6)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 26 76(9) 63
(wc)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (Q)Karen Barbat (DEN) 63 64

Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (Q)Tara Moore (GBR) 64 36 62
(3)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (Q)Jade Windley (GBR) 62 63

Mona Barthel (GER) d. (8)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 63 64
(Q)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Lena-Marie Hoffmann (GER) 61 62

(Q)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 75 36 63
(wc)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (2)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 67(4) 63 75

Second Round

Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (1)Renata Voracova (CZE) 62 16 63
(Q)Mallory Cecil (USA) d. (7)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 62 62

(4)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. Carmen Klaschka (GER) 67(2) 61 63
(5)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Karolina Kosinska (POL) 57 62 61

(wc)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (6)Sarah Gronert (GER) 76(5) 36 63
(3)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 62 30 Ret.

Mona Barthel (GER) d. (Q)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 75 62
(wc)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (Q)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 64 60

Quarterfinal

(Q)Mallory Cecil (USA) d. Anne Kremer (LUX) 61 67(6) 63
(5)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (4)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 16 64 61

(3)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (wc)Heather Watson (GBR) 63 63
(wc)Anna Smith (GBR) d. Mona Barthel (GER) 61 62

Semifinal

(Q)Mallory Cecil (USA) d. (5)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 75 61
(3)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (wc)Anna Smith (GBR) 26 75 61

Final

(3)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (Q)Mallory Cecil (USA) 61 46 64



$10k Mallorca (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) BYE
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-1 6-2

Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) (9) 6-3 7-5

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Carla TUR MARI (ESP) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 2-6 7-6(0) 6-3

Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Amandine HESSE (FRA) (15) defeated Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (3) BYE
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 4-6 6-0 6-1

Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Magda RIUTORT-BOU (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (14) defeated Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (4) BYE
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-0

Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) defeated Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) 6-3 6-1
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (11) defeated Neus BESTARD POMAR (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Li XI (CHN) (5) BYE
Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-1 6-4

Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) 6-4 Retired
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (13) defeated Andrea MEDINA TOMAS (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Lucia BATTA (HUN) (6) BYE
Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) defeated Helena MARTINEZ-SOLER (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (12) 7-5 6-4

Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (7) BYE
Bianca SCHLUMBERGER (GER) defeated Reka ROHONYI (HUN) 6-4 6-3

Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) defeated Nino-G SUJASHVILI (GEO) 6-4 6-3
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (10) defeated Sarah Ellen HOFMANN (GER) 6-1 6-0

Ludmila CERVANOVA (SVK) (8) BYE
Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) defeated Aina MOREY JUAN (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 3-6 5-5 Default
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (16) defeated Mariami KURASBEDIANI (GEO) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) 6-0 7-5
Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Carla TUR MARI (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) (15) 6-2 6-1

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (3) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (14) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (4) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-2 7-6(8)
Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (11) 6-4 6-3

Li XI (CHN) (5) defeated Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) 7-5 6-0
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (13) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1

Lucia BATTA (HUN) (6) defeated Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (7) defeated Bianca SCHLUMBERGER (GER) 6-4 6-4
Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (10) 6-1 6-3

Ludmila CERVANOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (16) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 7-6(8) 6-3

Final Round

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) (2) 6-2 6-3
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (3) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (4) defeated Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Li XI (CHN) (5) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (13) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Lucia BATTA (HUN) (6) 6-4 6-3
Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) defeated Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (7) 6-2 7-6(3)
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (16) defeated Ludmila CERVANOVA (SVK) (8) 6-2 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (1) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 7-5 6-2
Cindy CHALA (FRA) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (5) 6-1 6-7(2) 6-3

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (3) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-3 6-2
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-1 2-6 6-3

Katarzyna KAWA (POL) defeated Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (8) 6-4 7-6(2)

Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) defeated Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) 6-4 6-3

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 6-3 6-4
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (4) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 7-6(3) 6-1

Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (6) 7-6(7) 6-1
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (2) defeated Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) 6-3 6-1 

2nd Round

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 7-5 6-4
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Cindy CHALA (FRA) 7-5 6-3

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (3) 6-2 6-1
Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) 6-1 4-6 6-4

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (7) 6-7(1) 6-1 6-2
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (4) 4-6 7-5 7-6(3)

Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (2) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) 6-4 6-0 

Quarterfinal

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (2) defeated Scarlett WERNER (GER) 6-1 7-5

Semifinal

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) defeated Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (2) 6-4 2-6 6-2 

Final

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) defeated Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Feb 15th, 2010, 01:48 AM   #150
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Feb 08

Code:
$100k Midland (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) v BYE
Emily Gelber (USA) d. Marilyn Baker (USA) 62 60

Courtney Nagle (USA) d. Hilary Toole (USA) 61 60
(5)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Diana Ospina (USA) 75 36 64

(2)Naomi Broady (GBR) v BYE
April Bisharat (USA) d. Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 61 63

Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. Darina Berkova (CZE) 61 63
(6)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Christina Fusano (USA) 63 60

Katarena Paliivets (CAN) d. (3)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 75 62
Jordaan.A Sanford (USA) d. Carmen Sandor (CAN) 61 64

Maureen Drake (CAN) d. Marija Mirosavljevic (SRB) 61 61
(7)Anna Livadaru (GER) d. Susie Witwer (USA) 60 60

(4)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Magda Okruashvili (GEO) 62 63
Beatrice Capra (USA) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 61 76(2)

Brooke Bolender (USA) d. Dredi-Inia Ghinda (CAN) 62 61
(8)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Daniella Patton (USA) 75 62

2nd Round

(1)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. Emily Gelber (USA) 63 61
(5)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Courtney Nagle (USA) 62 64

(2)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. April Bisharat (USA) 61 31 Ret.
Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. (6)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 26 63 63

Katarena Paliivets (CAN) d. Jordaan.A Sanford (USA) 75 61
Maureen Drake (CAN) d. (7)Anna Livadaru (GER) 61 62

Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (4)Petra Rampre (SLO) 76(1) 62
(8)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Brooke Bolender (USA) 63 60

Final Round

(1)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (5)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 76(2) 63
(2)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Yana Koroleva (RUS) 64 63
Maureen Drake (CAN) d. Katarena Paliivets (CAN) 61 61
Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (8)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 64 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 61 62
Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. (wc)Jamie Hampton (USA) 63 75

Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 36 75 75
(5)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (wc)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 61 63

(SR)Laura Granville (USA) d. (4)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 62 63
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (wc)Courtney B. Dolehide (USA) 63 64

(Q)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (wc)Heather Watson (GBR) 46 62 75
(8)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 64 76(10)

Madison Brengle (USA) d. (6)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 67(2) 61 62
Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Angela Haynes (USA) 62 46 64

Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) 76(4) 46 64
(3)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (Q) Maureen Drake (CAN) 61 61

Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. (7)Monica Niculescu (ROU) 64 62
Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. (Q)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 36 62 75

Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 62 64
Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (2)Vania King (USA) 61 75

Second Round

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 76(6) 63
(5)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 63 63

(SR)Laura Granville (USA) d. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 76(6) 60
(8)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (Q)Beatrice Capra (USA) 60 60

Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 62 63
(3)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Severine Beltrame (FRA) 62 60

Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 61 61
Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Lilia Osterloh (USA) 62 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (5)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 64 46 62
(SR)Laura Granville (USA) d. (8)Arantxa Rus (NED) 63 76(4)
(3)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Rebecca Marino (CAN) 64 64
Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Anne Keothavong (GBR) 46 75 63

Semifinal

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (SR)Laura Granville (USA) 61 64
(3)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 63 61

Final

(3)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 57 62 63



$75k Cali (COL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Greta Arn (HUN) d. Maria Camila Tobar Bejarano (COL) 60 60
Martina Frantova (SVK) d. Andrea Arango (COL) 60 60

Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) d. Lina Marcela Vasquez Mora (COL) 60 61
(7)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Karen Johana Martinez (COL) 60 62

Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) d. (2)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 76(4) 64
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 75 60

Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 62 62
(5)Mashona Washington (USA) d. Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL) 46 76(2) 75

(3)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (wc)Maria Cespedes (COL) 60 60
Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (wc)Isabela Miro (BRA) 61 62

Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 60 61
(6)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. Melissa Garcia (COL) 60 60

(4)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Lina Parra (COL) 60 61
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) 61 62

Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Laura Maria Rodriguez Rey (COL) 60 61
(8)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 26 63 75

2nd Round

(1)Greta Arn (HUN) d. Martina Frantova (SVK) 64 60
(7)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) 46 60 61

Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) 62 61
(5)Mashona Washington (USA) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 63 75

(3)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 64 64
Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. (6)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 60 63

(4)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 62 64
Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (8)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 63 61

Final Round

(1)Greta Arn (HUN) d. (7)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 16 62 64
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (5)Mashona Washington (USA) 36 64 62
(3)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 63 67(5) 60
(4)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 61 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 64 60
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 26 63 63

(wc)Catalina Castano (COL) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 46 63 62
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (wc)Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte (COL) 62 63

(3)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 57 64 76(2)
(Q)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (wc)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 60 61

Anna Floris (ITA) d- Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 64 64
Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 63 26 64

(5)Rossana de los Rios (PAR) d. Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 36 75 62
Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. Edina Gallovits (ROU) 61 76(1)

(Q)Greta Arn (HUN) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 64 60
(4)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (wc)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 60 61

(8)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) 62 64
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 61 57 76(5)

Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (Q)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 62 64
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 63 61

Second Round

(1)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 62 62
(wc)Catalina Castano (COL) d. Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 62 26 61

(3)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (Q)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 62 61
Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 61 64

(5)Rossana de los Rios (PAR) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 62 63
(4)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (Q)Greta Arn (HUN) 75 76(7)

(8)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 62 63
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 62 60

Quarterfinal

(1)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (wc)Catalina Castano (COL) 63 76(3)
(3)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Patricia Mayr (AUT) 36 64 60

(5)Rossana de los Rios (PAR) d. (4)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 62 62
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (8)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 61 64

Semifinal

(1)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (3)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 75 36 62.
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (5)Rossana de los Rios (PAR) 26 76(7) 62

Final

(1)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 64 57 62



$25k Laguna Nigel (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) v BYE
Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) 63 61

Amanda Fink (USA) d. Yang Pang (CHN) 60 60
(11)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. Nicole Kosakowski (USA) 60 61

(2)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. Jessica Perez (USA) 60 61
Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. (wc)Kiah Generette (USA) 46 64 76(5)

Cierra Gaytan-Leach (USA) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 76(12) 63
(12)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (wc)Alyssa Grace Smith (USA) 63 64

(3)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) d. Sarah Lee (USA) 63 60
Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Tania Alaby (CAN) 61 61

Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Desiree Tran (USA) 61 60
(16)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Anna Rapoport (RUS) 61 62

(4)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Ivana King (USA) 61 64
Shayne Austin (USA) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 63 60

Erica Krisan (USA) d. Amy Alcini (USA) 61 61
Maureen Diaz (USA) d. (9)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 63 61

(5)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Nicolette Tran (USA) 60 61
(wc)Amelia Herring (USA) d. Mary Closs (USA) 63 64

Monica Wiesener (USA) d. Brianna Morgan (USA) 64 75
(14)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Maxine Thomas (USA) 64 62

(6)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Sophia Bursulaya (USA) 61 62
Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (wc)Joanna Mary Smith (USA) 60 61

Brittany Augustine (USA) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 61 60
(13)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. Emma Marti (USA) 60 61

(7)Macall Harkins (USA) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 63 62
Di Zhao (CHN) d. Sabrina Santamaria (USA) 62 36 76(6)

Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Vivien Manchev (HUN) 61 63
(15)Anna Orlik (BLR) d. Monica Turewicz (USA) 61 61

(8)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Nirupama Sanjeev (IND) 60 64
Brynn Boren (USA) d. Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 60 64

Julia Boserup (USA) d. Krista Hardebeck (USA) 61 64
(10)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Isamarie Perez (PUR) 60 61

2nd Round

Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (1)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 62 63
Amanda Fink (USA) d. (11)Mi Yoo (KOR) 64 62

(2)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. Na-Lae Han (KOR) 60 60
(12)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. Cierra Gaytan-Leach (USA) 64 36 64

(3)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) d. Sachia Vickery (USA) 63 62
(16)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 61 36 62

(4)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Shayne Austin (USA) 75 63
Maureen Diaz (USA) d. Erica Krisan (USA) 76(3) 62

(5)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. (wc)Amelia Herring (USA) 62 62
(14)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Monica Wiesener (USA) 63 62

Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (6)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 63 57 75
Brittany Augustine (USA) d. (13)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 36 64 62

(7)Macall Harkins (USA) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 61 62
(15)Anna Orlik (BLR) d. Chichi Scholl (USA) 61 60

(8)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Brynn Boren (USA) 61 63
Julia Boserup (USA) d. (10)Gail Brodsky (USA) 60 63

Final Round

Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Amanda Fink (USA) 67(5) 64 61
(2)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. (12)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 63 26 63
(16)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (3)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 16 63 60
(4)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Maureen Diaz (USA) 61 62
(5)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. (14)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 63 62
Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 62 63
(7)Macall Harkins (USA) d. (15)Anna Orlik (BLR) 62 75
(8)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 64 67(5) 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (Q)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 63 62
Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (wc)Lindsey Nelson (USA) 63 61

(Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (Q)Macall Harkins (USA) 75 75
(6)Abigail Spears (USA) d. (Q)Sloane Stephens (USA) 60 62

(3)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 64 62
Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (Q)Indire Akiki (CRO) 76(3) 61

(wc)Ellen Tsay (USA) d. (wc)Kaitlyn Christian (USA) 64 63
Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (7)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 63 75

(8)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 61 61
(Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. (wc)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 62 67(3) 75

Melanie South (GBR) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 46 76
(4)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 76(3) 62

(5)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 46 75 62
Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 76(3) 76(4)

Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 63 61
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (2)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 16 63 63

Second Round

Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (1)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 75 76(5)
(6)Abigail Spears (USA) d. (Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 61 61

(3)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 63 62
Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (wc)Ellen Tsay (USA) 61 63

(Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. (8)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 63 63
(4)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Melanie South (GBR) 63 75

Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. (5)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 46 62 62
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 62 63

Quarterfinal

Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (6)Abigail Spears (USA) 75 46 64
(3)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Johanna Konta (AUS) 46 63 63
(4)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 64 36 64
Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 64 76(5)

Semifinal

Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (3)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 67(5) 60 64
(4)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Georgie Stoop (GBR) 75 64

Final

Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (4)Mandy Minella (LUX) 63 64



$25k Stockholm (SWE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Julia Klackenberg (SWE) 63 64
(15)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Angela Rossler (SWE) 63 61

(2)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) 61 60
(9)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Gabbi Tepic (SWE) 60 61

(3)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. Linda Mair (ITA) 61 60
Hilda Melander (SWE) d. (10)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 63 42 Ret.

(4)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Anna Smith (GBR) 46 63 76(3)
(13)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 61 61

(5)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Jennie Brobeck (SWE) 61 61
(12)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 36 76(5) 61

(6)Justine Ozga (GER) d. Sofya Malysheva (RUS) 75 61
(14)Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Anna Velica (SWE) 64 61

(7)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Mikaela Kristofersson (SWE) 60 62
(16)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 64 46 64

(8)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Anette Munozova (SWE) 60 60
(11)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Elise Tamaela (NED) 62 33 Ret.

Final Round

(15)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (1)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 63 62
(2)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (9)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 46 64 64
(3)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. Hilda Melander (SWE) 60 61
(13)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (4)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 63 61
(12)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (5)Nicola Geuer (GER) 64 10 Ret.
(6)Justine Ozga (GER) d. 14)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 64 63
(7)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (16)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 60 62
(8)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (11)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 61 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (Q)Justine Ozga (GER) 26 75 40 ret.
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 61 62

(Q)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. (wc)Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) 63 60
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (LL)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 63 64

(4)Maret Ani (EST) d. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 36 61 64
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (wc)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 63 75

(Q)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 61 62
(6)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 61 64

(8)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (wc)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 36 60 63
(Q)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (Q)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 64 30 Ret.

Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (LL)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 75 61
(3)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 57 60 60

(5)Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 62 63
(wc)Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 76(8) 16 76(4)

(Q)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 62 62
(2)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (Q)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 63 61

Second Round

Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 36 75 76(3)
(Q)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 64 76(2)

(4)Maret Ani (EST) d. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 61 63
(Q)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (6)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 26 62 76(5)

(8)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Mona Barthel (GER) 62 06 62
Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (3)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 64 63

(5)Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. (wc)Ellen Allgurin (SWE) 63 63
(Q)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (2)Johanna Larsson (SWE) 21 Ret.

Quarterfinal

(Q)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 46 62 62
(Q)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (4)Maret Ani (EST) 76(4) 75
Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (8)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 63 16 63
(Q)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (5)Aniko Kapros (HUN) 54 Ret.

Semifinal

(Q)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (Q)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 62 60
(Q)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 63 63

Final

(Q)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (Q)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 64 75



$10k Mallorca (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (1) BYE
Nino-G SUJASHVILI (GEO) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) defeated Maria Jose BUIL TELLAECHE (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (16) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (2) BYE
Jessica COHEN (FRA) defeated Joy YAICH (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) defeated Helena MARTINEZ-SOLER (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (12) defeated Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (3) BYE
Amandine HESSE (FRA) defeated Rachele GAZZOLA (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (10) BYE

Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (4) BYE
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Bianca SCHLUMBERGER (GER) 6-2 3-6 7-6(2)

Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Carla TUR MARI (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4)
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (14) defeated Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-4

Scarlett WERNER (GER) (5) BYE
Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Mariami KURASBEDIANI (GEO) 6-4 6-0

Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-1 6-1
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (15) defeated Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) 6-0 6-4

Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) (6) BYE
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Neus BESTARD POMAR (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Andrea MEDINA TOMAS (ESP) defeated Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) 6-4 6-1
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (9) BYE

Lina BENNANI (MAR) (7) BYE
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-2

Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) defeated Magda RIUTORT-BOU (ESP) 6-2 2-1 Retired
Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) (13) 6-4 6-1

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) (8) BYE
Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) defeated Aina MOREY JUAN (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Li XI (CHN) (11) defeated Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Nino-G SUJASHVILI (GEO) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (1) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (16) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (2) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (12) defeated Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-4

Amandine HESSE (FRA) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (3) 7-5 6-1
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (10) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (4) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (14) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 1-6 6-2 6-1

Scarlett WERNER (GER) (5) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (15) 6-2 6-2

Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) (6) 6-3 6-2
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (9) defeated Andrea MEDINA TOMAS (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Lina BENNANI (MAR) (7) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 7-5 7-6(0)
Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 6-3 7-5

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Li XI (CHN) (11) 4-6 6-1 6-4 

Final Round

Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) defeated Nino-G SUJASHVILI (GEO) 6-3 6-1
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (2) defeated Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (12) 7-6(4) 6-3
Amandine HESSE (FRA) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (10) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (4) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (14) 6-2 6-2
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (5) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (9) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 0-6 6-2 6-1
Lina BENNANI (MAR) (7) defeated Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-3 5-7 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (1) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 6-1 6-0
Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4

Cindy CHALA (FRA) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (8) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (3) 6-2 6-4
Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) 6-2 7-5
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) 6-1 7-5

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (6) defeated Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) 6-7(0) 6-4 7-6(5)
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) defeated Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (4) 6-1 3-6 6-2

Katarzyna KAWA (POL) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (5) 6-3 7-5
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 7-5 4-6 6-4

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-1 6-3
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (2) defeated Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (1) defeated Scarlett WERNER (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Cindy CHALA (FRA) defeated Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (8) 6-2 2-0 Retired

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (6) 6-1 6-4
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) Walkover

Katarzyna KAWA (POL) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (2) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (1) defeated Cindy CHALA (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (7) 6-1 6-0
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Katarzyna KAWA (POL) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) 7-5 1-0 Retired

Semifinal

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (1) 6-2 6-0
Katarzyna KAWA (POL) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-3 

Final

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) 3-6 6-2 6-0 



$10k Vale do Lobo (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jade CURTIS (GBR) (1) BYE
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Rita CORREIA (POR) 6-0 6-1

Leslie GOMA (CGO) BYE
Hannah MORRILL (GBR) defeated Petra REMEDIO (POR) 6-1 6-1

Maria GAROZ MORENO (ESP) BYE
Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) defeated Makayla LEWIS (GBR) 6-0 6-0

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) BYE
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (10) BYE

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (2) BYE
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) BYE
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) BYE
Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Lauren SEAMAN (USA) 6-1 6-4

Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) BYE
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (11) BYE

Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (3) BYE
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) 3-6 6-0 6-4

Marina NOVAK (LIE) BYE
Marianne BAKER (USA) defeated Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) 6-1 6-1

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) BYE
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Margarida MOURA (POR) BYE
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (9) BYE

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (4) BYE
Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) defeated Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-1 5-7 6-1

Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) BYE
Yulia PILNIK (UKR) defeated Margarida FERNANDES (POR) 6-4 6-1

Maria PALHOTO (POR) BYE
Catriona STEWART (GBR) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Florence NA (NED) BYE
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (12) BYE

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (5) BYE
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Barbara FERREIRA (POR) 6-0 6-0

Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) BYE
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) BYE

Sandy MARTI (SUI) BYE
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) defeated Megan FALCON (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Lottie FOX (GBR) BYE
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (16) BYE

Ema BURGIC (BIH) (6) BYE
Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Neira FATIC (BIH) BYE
Ruth SEABORNE (GBR) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) 3-6 6-3 7-5

Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) BYE
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Claudia GASPAR (POR) 6-0 6-0

Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) BYE
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (13) BYE

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (7) BYE
Chrissie HOOLAHAN (GBR) defeated Raquel MATEUS (POR) 6-3 3-6 7-6(4)

Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) BYE
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Rocio RAPALLO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) BYE
Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) BYE

Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (15) BYE

Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (8) BYE
Marie-Frederique BEDARD (CAN) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) BYE
Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) defeated Edita RACA (GBR) 6-0 6-3

Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) BYE
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Alexi LOOMIS (USA) 6-0 6-2

Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ (ESP) BYE
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) (14) BYE

2nd Round

Jade CURTIS (GBR) (1) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Hannah MORRILL (GBR) defeated Leslie GOMA (CGO) 6-0 6-0

Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) defeated Maria GAROZ MORENO (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (10) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 6-1 Retired

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (2) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 6-2 7-6(2)
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-1

Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-2 6-1
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (11) defeated Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) 6-3 6-1

Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (3) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Marianne BAKER (USA) defeated Marina NOVAK (LIE) 7-6(4) 6-1

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (9) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-3 6-2

Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (4) 7-6(5) 2-0 Retired
Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 6-3 6-1

Catriona STEWART (GBR) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-2 6-4
Florence NA (NED) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (12) 7-5 6-2

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (5) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (16) defeated Lottie FOX (GBR) 6-2 6-3

Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) (6) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Ruth SEABORNE (GBR) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 7-6(4) 6-3

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 5-7 6-0 6-1
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (13) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (7) defeated Chrissie HOOLAHAN (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) 6-2 6-4

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(6)
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (15) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4

Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (8) defeated Marie-Frederique BEDARD (CAN) 6-1 6-0
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) 6-0 6-3

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) 0-6 6-0 6-2
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) (14) defeated Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1

3rd Round

Jade CURTIS (GBR) (1) defeated Hannah MORRILL (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (10) defeated Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) 6-0 6-3

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (2) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (11) defeated Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (3) defeated Marianne BAKER (USA) 6-2 6-2
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (9) defeated Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) 2-6 6-2 7-5

Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) defeated Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) 7-5 6-3
Florence NA (NED) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (5) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5)
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (16) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Ruth SEABORNE (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) (13) 6-2 6-0

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (7) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (15) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 2-6 6-3 6-2

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (8) 6-3 6-4
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) (14) 6-2 7-5

Final Round

Jade CURTIS (GBR) (1) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (10) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (2) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (11) 6-2 6-4
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (3) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (9) 6-2 6-0
Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) defeated Florence NA (NED) 6-1 6-0
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (16) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (5) 6-2 6-3
Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (7) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (15) 6-3 6-1
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-2 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (1)Julia Glushko (ISR) 61 64
(Q)Stephanie Cornish (GBR) d. (wc)Dejana Raickovic (GER) 64 63

Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (wc)Fernanda Faria (BRA) 61 61
(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (7)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 46 62 60

(3)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Paula Goncalves (BRA) 75 63
Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (wc)Ana Claro (POR) 63 62

(Q)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) d. (Q)Jade Curtis (GBR) 63 76(3)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (6)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 64 26 75

(8)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 63 75
(LL)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 62 62

Jocelyn Rae (GBR) d. (Q)Cristina Dinu (ROU) 61 64
(4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (Q)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) 60 64

(5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (wc)Barbara Luz (POR) 60 61
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Magali De Lattre (POR) 60 57 61

Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 57 62 62
(2)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 20 Ret.

2nd Round

(Q)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (Q)Stephanie Cornish (GBR) 75 62
Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 64 63

(3)Pemra Özgen (TUR) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 61 61
(Q)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 36 76(5) 63

(8)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (LL)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 16 76(3) 64
(4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 63 36 64

(5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 62 63
(2)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) 62 61

QF

Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (Q)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 75 62
(Q)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) d. (3)Pemra Özgen (TUR) 75 62
(8)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 76(6) 61
(2)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 62 63

SF

Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (Q)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 76(4) 61
(2)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (8)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 62 61

Final

(2)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 61 61



$10k Eilat (ISR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) BYE

Alina WESSEL (GER) BYE
Ellina KORNILOVA (RUS) BYE

Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) BYE
Maria MASINI (ITA) BYE

Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) BYE
Elizabeth GOLOVKIN (ISR) BYE

Daniel KESTENBOUM (ISR) BYE
Nina WELLNITZ (GER) BYE

Shir PERKIS (ISR) BYE
Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) BYE

Julija LUKAC (SRB) BYE
Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) BYE

Alena GERASIMOVA (BLR) BYE
Dana NUSSRALLA (ISR) BYE

Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) BYE
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) BYE

Indra BIGI (ITA) BYE
Emily GITMAN (ISR) BYE

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) BYE
Snezhana NEKRASOVA (RUS) BYE

Irina KOTKINA (RUS) BYE
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) BYE

Lee OR (ISR) BYE
Efrat MISHOR (ISR) BYE

Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) BYE
Daniel HAVA (ISR) BYE

Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) BYE
Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) BYE

Katerina PETRENKO (BLR) BYE
Dena LAADAN (ISR) defeated Danielle ZINN (ISR) 7-5 3-6 6-2

2nd Round

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) (1) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 7-6(4) 6-3
Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Ellina KORNILOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) defeated Elizabeth GOLOVKIN (ISR) 6-1 6-1

Nina WELLNITZ (GER) defeated Daniel KESTENBOUM (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) defeated Shir PERKIS (ISR) 6-1 6-3

Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Alena GERASIMOVA (BLR) defeated Dana NUSSRALLA (ISR) 6-0 6-1

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Emily GITMAN (ISR) 6-2 6-2

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Snezhana NEKRASOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 7-5 6-4

Efrat MISHOR (ISR) defeated Lee OR (ISR) 6-1 0-6 6-4
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) defeated Daniel HAVA (ISR) 6-0 6-0

Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Katerina PETRENKO (BLR) defeated Dena LAADAN (ISR) 6-4 6-2

Final Round

Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) (1) 6-2 7-5
Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) defeated Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-3
Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) defeated Nina WELLNITZ (GER) 6-4 6-1
Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) defeated Alena GERASIMOVA (BLR) 6-4 7-5
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Irina KOTKINA (RUS) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Katerina PETRENKO (BLR) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Rona LAVIAN (ISR) 6-4 6-3
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Cheli TOLEDANO (ISR) 6-4 6-7(8) 6-3

Nicola GEORGE (GBR) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-0 6-3
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (5) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) 7-5 6-1

Chen ASTROGO (ISR) (3) defeated Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) 6-4 7-5
Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 6-0 6-2
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (8) 6-4 7-5

Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) defeated Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) (7) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Karina ISAYAN (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Katerina PETRENKO (BLR) 6-3 6-3
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (4) 6-4 6-3

Marcella KOEK (NED) (6) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) defeated Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) defeated Or MEIR (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (5) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Anna ZAJA (GER) defeated Chen ASTROGO (ISR) (3) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-4
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 3-6 6-2 6-0

Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 6-4 6-3
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 7-5 6-4

Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (6) 6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(3)
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 4-6 6-3 7-5

Quarterfinal

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (5) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) 6-2 6-1
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) 6-1 6-3
Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) 6-3 6-3 

Semifinal

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (5) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-4
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) defeated Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) 6-3 6-0 

Final

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-2 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios