Results Thread ($10k to $100k) - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Closed Thread

Old Mar 1st, 2007, 09:31 AM   #1
country flag rrfnpump
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 20,069
rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute
Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jun 11

$100k Marseille (FRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Manon Arcangioli (FRA) v BYE
Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) d. Nika Kovac (SLO) 61 63
(wc)Lea Tholey (FRA) d. (wc)Laura Pigossi (BRA) 75 16 62
(6/wc)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 36 64 62

(2)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Carina Litfin (GER) 60 63
Marina Kachar (SRB) d. Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 76(2) 67(6) 64
Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ITA) d. Melanie Vlak (NED) 63 62
(5)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Sarah Mateo (FRA) 62 61

(3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 62 60
Magalie Girard (FRA) d. Lara Rafful (ITA) 60 62
(wc)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. Clara Tanielian (FRA) 60 64
(wc)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (7)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) 63 46 62

(4)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Marie Temin (FRA) 63 61
Ema Mikulcic (CRO) d. Alexandra Kazanova (RUS) 61 63
Jade Suvrijn (FRA) d. Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 62 64
(8)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. Dejana Raickovic (GER) 75 64

Second Qualifying Round

Manon Arcangioli (FRA) d. Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) 46 64 75
(6/wc)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. (wc)Lea Tholey (FRA) 63 61

(2)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Marina Kachar (SRB) 60 75
(5)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ITA) 61 61

(3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Magalie Girard (FRA) 61 60
(wc)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (wc)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 63 62

(4)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 62 16 76(5)
(8)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 60 64

Qualifying Round

Manon Arcangioli (FRA) d. (6/wc)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 76(4) 63
(2)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. (5)Jennifer Elie (USA) 57 62 61
(3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (wc)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 64 64
(8)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. (4)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 62 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 62 63
Julie Coin (FRA) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 64 46 62
(SR)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (wc)Constance Sibille (FRA) 46 62 61
(6)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 75 06 60

(3)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 63 62
(Q)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 64 62
(Q)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 76(1) 62
(7)Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 75 62

Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (8)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 64 76(2)
Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (Q)Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 61 63
(wc)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (wc)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 62 64
(4)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 62 64

Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (5)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 64 76(4)
(wc)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 61 64
(Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Severine Beltrame (FRA) 63 75
(2)Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. Kristina Barrois (GER) 62 62



$50k+H Craiova (ROU)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) 76(4) 62
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. Polina Leykina (RUS) 64 76(1)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Ana Maria Crisan (ROU) 62 60
(7)Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 67(4) 63 76(4)

(2)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (wc)Stefana Andrei (ROU) 63 60
Min Liu (CHN) d. Natalija Kostic (SRB) 64 62
Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (wc)Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU) 60 62
(6)Paula Kania (POL) d. Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 46 63 63

Julia Stamatova (BUL) d. (3)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 63 64
Cristina Adamescu (ROU) d. (wc)Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU) 60 61
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (wc)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 62 36 61
Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. (5)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 76(4) 36 76(1)

(4)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 62 64
Yuliya Lysa (UKR) d. Hulya Esen (TUR) 46 63 61
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) d. (wc)Patricia Lancranjan (ROU) 62 63
(8)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (wc)Roberta Maria Naicu (ROU) 61 62

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) 67(1) 64 62
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (7)Hilda Melander (SWE) 61 63

(2)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Min Liu (CHN) 61 62
(6)Paula Kania (POL) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 64 62

Cristina Adamescu (ROU) d. Julia Stamatova (BUL) w.o.
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Bianca Hincu (ROU) 61 63

(4)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Yuliya Lysa (UKR) 64 16 63
(8)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 36 64 64

Qualifying Round

(1)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 62 62
(6)Paula Kania (POL) d. (2)Danka Kovinic (MNE) 60 61
Cristina Adamescu (ROU) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 75 75
(8)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (4)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 36 63 76(0)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (wc)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Nastja Kolar (SLO) v (wc)Diana Marcu (ROU)
(5)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) v (wc)Cristina Adamescu (ROU)

Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (3)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) 75 30 Ret.
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v (wc)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 63 63
(7)Annalisa Bona (ITA) v Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU)

(8)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) v (Q)Indire Akiki (CRO)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 64 63
Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (Q)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 63 76(4)
(4)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 75 16 75

(6)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (wc)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU) 75 62
(SR)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) v Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (Q)Paula Kania (POL) 62 36 64
(2)Anna Floris (ITA) v Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)



$50k Nottingham (GBR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Amanda Elliott (GBR) 61 61
Katarina Adamovic (SRB) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 76(3) 64
Aimee Gibson (GBR) d. Abbi Melrose (GBR) 64 26 75
(5)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Sophie Watts (GBR) 46 64 63

(2)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 61 62
Natasha Starling (GBR) d. (wc)Eden Silva (GBR) 60 64
Jazzamay Drew (GBR) d. Ivana Vukovic (CRO) 64 75
(7)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Pippa Horn (GBR) 63 62

(3)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (wc)Dominique Covington (GBR) 61 63
Alexandra Walker (GBR) d. (wc)Charlotte Phillips (GBR) 62 60
Harriet Dart (GBR) d. (wc)Laura Deigman (GBR) 64 63
(8)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR) 64 62

Ana Savic (CRO) d. (4)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 67(6) 62 62
Nicola Slater (GBR) d. Carolina Betancourt (MEX) 63 63
Svenja Weidemann (GER) d. (wc)Lana Rush (GBR) 60 62
(6)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (wc)Sarah Beth Askew (GBR) 61 61

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Katarina Adamovic (SRB) default
(5)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Aimee Gibson (GBR) 62 61

(2)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Natasha Starling (GBR) 61 63
(7)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Jazzamay Drew (GBR) 61 60

(3)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Alexandra Walker (GBR) 62 61
(8)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Harriet Dart (GBR) 62 76(0)

Ana Savic (CRO) d. Nicola Slater (GBR) 60 62
(6)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Svenja Weidemann (GER) 60 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (5)Sally Peers (AUS) 63 63
(2)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (7)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 57 75 62
(3)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (8)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 62 67(7) 63
(6)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Ana Savic (CRO) 75 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (USA) 62 62
Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (Q)Conny Perrin (SUI) 63 64
(Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (wc)Katy Dunne (GBR) 62 64
(wc)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (6)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 76(1) 06 76(3)

Vesna Dolonc (SRB) d. (4)Erika Sema (JPN) 62 60
Tatjana Malek (GER) v (Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 63 67(2) 64
(5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Madison Keys (USA) 64 36 61

(7)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Saisai Zheng (CHN) 46 60 61
Madison Brengle (USA) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 46 63 10 Ret.
(JE)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) v Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 60 22
(3)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (Q)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 60 57 60

(8)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Yurika Sema (JPN) 76(2) 64
(wc)Jade Windley (GBR) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 26 61 75
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Johanna Konta (GBR) 63 67(4) 63
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 64 75



$25k Bukhara (UZB)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) v BYE
Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva (UZB) d. Liliya Izmaylova (UZB) 61 61

(2)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Jamilya Sadykzhanova (UZB) 61 62
Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) d. (15)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 63 16 60

(3)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. Rano Nizamova (UZB) 60 61
(14)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) d. Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) 60 61

(4)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. Valeriya Korotina (UZB) 60 60
(12)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Sarvinoz Sharipova (UZB) 61 61

(5)Ofri Lankri (ISR) d. Madina Khatamova (UZB) 60 61
Elena Maltseva (RUS) d. (9)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 63 64

(6)Natia Gegia (GEO) d. Ekaterina Ilina (UZB) 61 61
(13)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. Shohsiyat Tuhtamatova (UZB) 60 61

(7)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Aleksandra Stakhanova (UZB) 60 60
Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) d. (9)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 75 61

(8)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. Guzalhon Nizamova (UZB) 60 62
(11)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Guzal Yusupova (UZB) 61 64

Qualifying Round

(1)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva (UZB) 63 62
Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) d. (2)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 64 76(4)
(3)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (14)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) 61 60
(4)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. (12)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 46 64 63
(5)Ofri Lankri (ISR) d. Elena Maltseva (RUS) 62 76(1)
(6)Natia Gegia (GEO) d. (13)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 64 63
(7)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) 64 60
(11)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (8)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 64 76(4)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 63 64
Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (Q)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 62 61
(Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 62 64
Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (7)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 76(3) 63

(4)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (Q)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) 64 61
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (wc)Maftuna Yunusova (UZB) 61 60
(Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 76(2) 64
(8)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (Q)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 63 63

(5)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (Q)Kyra Shroff (IND) 62 63
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Gulchekhra Muhammadsidikova (UZB) 60 60
Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (wc)Polina Merenkova (UZB) 75 75
(3)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (wc)Ani Vangelova (BUL) 60 75

Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (6)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 26 64 76(5)
Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 76(1) 62
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) d. (Q)Natia Gegia (GEO) 63 76(1)
(2)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (Q)Ofri Lankri (ISR) 62 61

Second Round

(1)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Lavinia Tananta (INA) 63 62
Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 61 64

Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (4)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 63 16 63
(8)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 61 20 Ret.

Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (5)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 62 75
(3)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 61 61

Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Lin Zhu (CHN) 61 63
(2)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 75 64



$25k Padova (ITA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (wc)Maria Vittoria Legnardi (ITA) 60 60
(9)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. Sara Secco (ITA) 60 62

(2)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Fiona Solomon (ITA) 62 62
(16)Chiara Mendo (ITA) d. (wc)Stefania Rubini (ITA) 76(3) 26 75

Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. (3)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 76(5) 62
(12)Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 62 63

(4)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Gabriela Porubin (MDA) 63 63
Carlotta Orlando (ITA) d. (15)Darya Kustova (BLR) 64 63

(5)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (wc)Marianna Petrei (ITA) Walkover
(14(Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. (wc)Giulia Bruschi (ITA) 60 46 60

(6)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Francesca Fusinato (ITA) 62 64
(11)Karla Popovic (CRO) d. Elena Burrone (ITA) 60 60

(7)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Marta Bertolaso (ITA) 75 61
Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. (10)Sina Haas (GER) 64 67(6) 75

(8)Andrea Benitez (ARG) d. (wc)Francesca Segarelli (DOM) 52 Ret.
(13)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (wc)Elena Pavolucci (ITA) 62 61

Qualifying Round

(9)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (1)Milana Spremo (SRB) 61 61
(2)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (16)Chiara Mendo (ITA) 76 62
(12)Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 63 75
(4)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Carlotta Orlando (ITA) 62 60
(5)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (14(Federica Grazioso (ITA) 62 64
(6)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (11)Karla Popovic (CRO) 62 63
(7)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Alexia Virgili (ITA) 67 63 63
(8)Andrea Benitez (ARG) d. (13)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 64 26 62

Singles Main Draw

Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (1)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 16 62 61
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 63 64
(Q)Andrea Benitez (ARG) d. (wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 60 62
(6)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 64 26 63

(LL)Milana Spremo (SRB) v Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
(Q)Ons Jabeur (TUN) v Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Carina Witthoeft (GER) v Tina Schiechtl (AUT)
(8)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v Katarzyna Piter (POL)

(5)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) v Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
(wc)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) v Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
(wc)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v (wc)Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
(4)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v (Q)Federica Quercia (ITA)

Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (7)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 61 64
(Q)Lisa Sabino (SUI) v (Q)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 36 63 62
(Q)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) v (Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 63 61
(2)Donna Vekic (CRO) v (Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 61 64



$10k Erzincan (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) [1] BYE
Tamari TSKHAKAIA (GEO) BYE
Gulsah CETIN (TUR) BYE
Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) BYE
YAGMUR AKDEMIR (TUR) BYE
Teona TATISHVILI (GEO) BYE
Aysenur DURMUS (TUR) 6-3 7-5 Elif TURGUL (TUR)
Johanna HYOTY (FIN) BYE

Singles Main Draw

Tea Faber (CRO) d. (1)Melis Sezer (TUR) 63 75
Abbie Myers (AUS) d. Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) 75 62
Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. (wc)Yagmur Akgul (TUR) 60 60
(8)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) d. (Q)Aysenur Durmus (TUR) 63 61

(3)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. (Q)Tamari Tskhakaia (GEO) 62 60
Seda Arantekin (TUR) d. Babilina Machaidze (GEO) 61 60
(wc)Cemre Anil (TUR) d. Busra Kayrun (TUR) 67(2) 63 63
(5)Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. Mariam Kiknadze (GEO) 60 61

(Q)Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO) d. (6)Diana Isaeva (RUS) 62 60
(wc)Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR) d. (Q)Teona Tatishvili (GEO) 62 62
Ella Leivo (FIN) d. (Q)Nour Azzouz (EGY) 64 46 62
(4)Alina Wessel (GER) d. (Q)Gulsah Cetin (TUR) 75 60

(7)Jeannine Prentner (AUT) d. (wc)Hazal Unlugenc (TUR) 63 75
(Q)Johanna Hyöty (FIN) d. Gulben Guldas (TUR) 60 64
Linda Mair (ITA) d. (Q)Yagmur Akdemir (TUR) 61 62
(LL)Elif Turgul (TUR) d. Nina Khrisanova (RUS) 62 63

2nd Round

Abbie Myers (AUS) d. Tea Faber (CRO) 16 61 61
Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. (8)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) 63 62
(3)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) v Seda Arantekin (TUR)
(5)Basak Eraydin (TUR) v (wc)Cemre Anil (TUR)

(Q)Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO) d. (wc)Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR) 63 46 75
(4)Alina Wessel (GER) d. Ella Leivo (FIN) 60 64
(7)Jeannine Prentner (AUT) v (Q)Johanna Hyöty (FIN)
Linda Mair (ITA) v (LL)Elif Turgul (TUR)




$10k Jablonec Nad Nisou (CZE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Bianca KOCH (GER) [1] 6-1 6-2 Darya CHERNETSOVA (BLR)
Monika STANIKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3 Julia KRAL (GER)

Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) [2] 6-1 5-7 6-3 Gabriela SRODOWSKI (USA)
Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1 Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE)

Patricia HAAS (AUT) [3] 6-4 6-0 Monika SVOBODOVA (CZE)
Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) 6-1 6-3 Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS)

Eva RUTAROVA (CZE) 7-5 6-4 Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) [4]
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 7-5 4-6 6-4 Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE)

Martina PRADOVA (CZE) [5] 6-2 6-3 Eva PLEVOVA (CZE)
Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) 7-6(8) 6-3 Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE)

Petra ROHANOVA (CZE) [6] 6-0 6-0 Ulyana DETYNYSHYN (UKR)
Kinga ANUSIEWICZ (POL) 6-4 6-4 ANDREA PLECITA (CZE)

Gabriela PANTUCKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-0 Dagmar DUDLAKOVA (CZE)
Pernilla MENDESOVA (CZE) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-1 Lenka KUNCIKOVA (CZE)

Anastasiya KOMARDINA (RUS) 6-3 6-0 Beatrice KIGHT (GBR)
Jana MATOUSKOVA (CZE) 5-7 6-2 7-6(6) Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR)

Final Round

Bianca KOCH (GER) [1] 6-1 6-0 Monika STANIKOVA (SVK)
Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2 Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) [2]
Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) 7-6(7) 6-2 Patricia HAAS (AUT) [3]
Eva RUTAROVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3 Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS)
Martina PRADOVA (CZE) [5] 6-4 6-0 Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER)
Petra ROHANOVA (CZE) [6] 6-2 2-6 6-3 Kinga ANUSIEWICZ (POL)
Pernilla MENDESOVA (CZE) 1-6 6-2 6-1 Gabriela PANTUCKOVA (CZE)
Jana MATOUSKOVA (CZE) 6-1 4-6 7-6(3) Anastasiya KOMARDINA (RUS)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (wc)Vanessa Dzmurova (CZE) 60 62
Diana Sumova (CZE) d. Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 62 76(6)
(wc)Veronika Zavodska (CZE) d. (Q)Eva Rutarova (CZE) 63 64
Klara Fabikova (CZE) d. (5)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 46 63 60

(4)Victoria Kan (RUS) d. (LL)Patricia Haas (AUT) 64 46 62
(Q)Bianca Koch (GER) d. (Q)Tereza Jankovska (CZE) 62 64
Jana Jandova (CZE) d. Tereza Malikova (CZE) 61 64
Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. (8)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 64 75

Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. (6)Simona Dobra (CZE) 63 63
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. (Q)Petra Rohanova (CZE) 64 63
Petra Krejsova (CZE) d. (Q)Jana Matouskova (CZE) 60 46 64
(3)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. (Q)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE) 57 76(5) 61

(7)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) d. (Q)Martina Pradova (CZE) 64 62
(Q)Barbora Stefkova (CZE) d. (wc)Karolina Stuchla (CZE) 64 63
(wc)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. Nikola Horakova (CZE) 60 60
(2)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (LL)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA) 61 61



$10k Meppel (NED)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Vivian HEISEN (GER) [1] BYE
Helena KOROMPIS (NED) 1-6 6-4 6-4 Senaida KAMBEL (NED)

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Shelby TALCOTT (USA)
Katharina HOBGARSKI (GER) 6-4 6-1 JORI LENTING (SUI)

Demi SCHUURS (NED) [2] BYE
Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-1 6-3 Marlou KLUIVING (NED)

Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) 6-1 6-2 Tatjana STOLL (GER)
Alice HALL (FRA) 6-3 6-2 Jessica O'MEARA (AUS)

Varvara FLINK (RUS) [3] BYE
Pleun BURGMANS (NED) 6-1 6-1 ALISA KOURKINE (GER)

Paulina CZARNIK (POL) 3-6 6-4 6-1 Regina HUSAK (NED)
Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) 6-3 6-2 Kim BORG (NED)

Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) [4] BYE
Janneke WIKKERINK (NED) 7-6(5) 7-5 Sofia VAYNBERG (RUS)

Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1 Sanne LOUWERS (NED)
Sina NIKETTA (GER) 6-3 6-1 Arianne HARTONO (NED)

Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) [5] BYE
Michele ERKENS (GER) 6-0 6-2 Valentina MOKROVA (RUS)

Sophie BLOM (NED) 7-5 2-6 6-2 Nora NIEDMERS (GER)
Rosalie VAN DER HOEK (NED) BYE

Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) [6] BYE
Charlotte KLASEN (GER) 6-0 6-1 Cathrine Arnholdt PEDERSEN (DEN)

Elisabeth FOURNIER (CAN) 6-0 6-2 Helene MEULEMAN (BEL)
Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) BYE

Valeria PODDA (NED) [7] BYE
Sirui HE (CHN) 4-6 6-2 6-1 Emily MADILL (IRL)

Chayenne EWIJK (NED) 6-1 6-4 Monique ZUUR (NED)
Danielle KOETJE (NED) BYE

Crystel MULDER (NED) BYE
Hanna LANDENER (GER) 6-3 6-1 Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS)

Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) 6-2 6-0 KSENIA DMITRIEVA (RUS)
Anke PONCELET (BEL) BYE

2nd Round

Vivian HEISEN (GER) [1] 6-0 6-3 Helena KOROMPIS (NED)
Katharina HOBGARSKI (GER) 2-6 6-4 7-6(6) Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED)

Demi SCHUURS (NED) [2] 6-3 6-0 Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR)
Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) 6-1 Retired Alice HALL (FRA)

Varvara FLINK (RUS) [3] 6-7(3) 6-4 7-5 Pleun BURGMANS (NED)
Paulina CZARNIK (POL) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED)

Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-1 Janneke WIKKERINK (NED)
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) 5-7 6-0 6-0 Sina NIKETTA (GER)

Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) [5] 3-6 6-3 6-2 Michele ERKENS (GER)
Rosalie VAN DER HOEK (NED) 6-1 6-2 Sophie BLOM (NED)

Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) [6] 6-1 2-6 6-1 Charlotte KLASEN (GER)
Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) 7-6(2) 6-3 Elisabeth FOURNIER (CAN)

Valeria PODDA (NED) [7] 6-1 6-0 Sirui HE (CHN)
Chayenne EWIJK (NED) 6-2 6-3 Danielle KOETJE (NED)

Hanna LANDENER (GER) 6-1 6-0 Crystel MULDER (NED)
Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) 6-4 6-2 Anke PONCELET (BEL)

Final Round

Vivian HEISEN (GER) [1] 6-1 6-0 Katharina HOBGARSKI (GER)
Demi SCHUURS (NED) [2] 6-4 7-6(7) Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR)
Varvara FLINK (RUS) [3] 6-3 6-0 Paulina CZARNIK (POL)
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) [4]
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) [5] 7-5 6-0 Rosalie VAN DER HOEK (NED)
Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) [6] 6-1 6-3 Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED)
Chayenne EWIJK (NED) 7-6(7) 6-1 Valeria PODDA (NED) [7]
Hanna LANDENER (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Linda PRENKOVIC (GER)

Singles Main Draw

Anna Zaja (GER) d. (1)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 60 62
(Q)Varvara Flink (RUS) d. Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) 64 64
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) v (Q)Madeline Bosnjak (GER) 64 26 64
Cindy Burger (NED) d. (8)Lisanne van Riet (NED) 75 61

(LL)Valeria Podda (NED) v Bernice van de Velde (NED) 75 63
(Q)Hanna Landener (GER) d. (wc)Mandy Wagemaker (NED) 75 63
(Q)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. (wc)Daphne van den Heuvel (NED) 63 60
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) d. (7)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 62 64

Carolin Daniels (GER) d. (5)Christina Shakovets (GER) 60 60
Julia Kimmelmann (GER) v (Q)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) 63 63
Nicolette van Uitert (NED) v Katharina Lehnert (GER) 75 64
(wc)Marrit Boonstra (NED) d. (4)Gabriela Ce (BRA) 64 63

(6)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) v (Q)Demi Schuurs (NED) 63 63
Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. (wc)Jaimy-Gayle van de Wal (NED) 63 61
(Q)Vivian Heisen (GER) d. Kelly Versteeg (NED) 64 46 75
(2)Anne Schäfer (GER) v (Q)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) 62 60

2nd Round

(Q)Varvara Flink (RUS) d. Anna Zaja (GER) 67 75 76
Cindy Burger (NED) d. Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 63 57 63
(LL)Valeria Podda (NED) d. (Q)Hanna Landener (GER) 63 64
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) d. (Q)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 75 63

Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. Carolin Daniels (GER) 64 62
Nicolette van Uitert (NED) d. (wc)Marrit Boonstra (NED) 63 62
(6)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 62 64
(2)Anne Schäfer (GER) d. (Q)Vivian Heisen (GER) 64 36 75



$10k Tokyo (JPN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Yumi NAKANO (JPN) [1] 6-1 6-0 Chisato HAYAKAWA (JPN)
Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) 6-4 6-1 Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) [2]

Kanae IHA (JPN) 6-2 6-0 Rina KOMATSU (JPN)
Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-0 Mineri SUKEGAWA (JPN)

Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) 6-3 6-1 Chiaki YOSHIKAWA (JPN)
Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) [4] 6-3 6-4 Yukako NOI (JPN)

Chihiro OASA (JPN) 6-1 1-6 7-5 Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA (JPN)
Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE) [5] 6-1 6-1 Risa HASEGAWA (JPN)

Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Suzuko NAKATSUKA (JPN)
Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) [6] 6-1 6-1 Miri INOUE (JPN)

Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) [11] 7-5 6-2 Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS)
Akari INOUE (JPN) [7] 6-1 6-3 Yuko KIMURA (JPN)

Maya KATO (JPN) [8] 6-2 6-2 Shiori ARAKI (JPN)
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [10] 6-1 6-1 Haine OGATA (JPN)

Final Round

Ching-Wen HSU (TPE) 6-3 6-3 Yumi NAKANO (JPN) [1]
Kanae IHA (JPN) 6-3 6-1 Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN)
Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) [3] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN)
Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) [4] 6-3 6-2 Chihiro OASA (JPN)
Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE) [5] 7-6(2) 7-6(6) Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN)
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) [11] 6-1 6-1 Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) [6]
Akari INOUE (JPN) [7] 6-0 6-1 Boyan WANG (CHN) [9]
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [10] 6-1 6-1 Maya KATO (JPN) [8]

Singles Main Draw

(1)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 63 76(5)
Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. (wc)Mihoki Miyahara (JPN) 60 60
(wc)Miho Kowase (JPN) d. Eri Hozumi (JPN) 75 75
(8)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) d. (Q)Kanae Iha (JPN) 61 75

(4)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. (Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) 64 75
Yafan Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) 36 75 62
(Q)Misa Kinoshita (JPN) d. (wc)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 63 64
(6)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (Q)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) 62 36 60

(7)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 46 63 64
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) 36 64 64
(Q)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) d. (Q)Akari Inoue (JPN) 63 63
(3)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Kazusa Ito (JPN) 61 61

(5)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 64 76(6)
Yuka Mori (JPN) d. Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 62 62
(wc)Nao Hibino (JPN) d. Rachael Tredoux (AUS) 62 61
(2)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (Q)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 62 61



$10k Bethany Beach (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Alessondra PARRA (USA) [1] BYE
Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) BYE

Leslie HANSEN (USA) BYE
Julia BROWNE (USA) BYE

Mariya SLUPSKA (UKR) BYE
Gabrielle MOXEY (BAH) BYE

Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) 6-0 6-0 Elizabeth ADAMS (USA)
Joelle KISSELL (USA) BYE

Rachel HORTON (USA) BYE
Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) BYE

Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) BYE
Olena LEONCHUK (UKR) 2-6 6-4 6-3 Samantha ASCH (USA)

Kai BROOMFIELD (CAN) BYE
Mingxiu DU (CHN) BYE

Lauren MCCARTHY (USA) BYE
Trelsie SADLER (USA) 6-1 6-2 Dewonder DAVIS (USA)

Ammu MANDALAP (USA) BYE
Michele Ayomide IDERA (FRA) BYE

Alexandra SIVCOVA (SVK) BYE
Natasha PROKHNEVSKA (USA) BYE

Rachel May PIERSON (USA) BYE
Sarah CANDELORO (USA) BYE

Kelly WILLIFORD (USA) BYE
Steffanie KUKAS (AUS) BYE

Courtney COLTON (USA) BYE
Stacia KISSELL (USA) BYE

Adelina Maria DAMIAN (CAN) BYE
Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) BYE

Rachel SMILANSKY (USA) BYE
Jillian ROONEY (USA) 6-4 6-2 Komal SAFDAR (USA)

Ayan BROOMFIELD (CAN) BYE
Ariana RODRIGUEZ (USA) BYE

2nd Round

Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1 Alessondra PARRA (USA) [1]
Julia BROWNE (USA) 6-2 6-4 Leslie HANSEN (USA)

Mariya SLUPSKA (UKR) 6-2 6-0 Gabrielle MOXEY (BAH)
Joelle KISSELL (USA) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5) Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS)

Rachel HORTON (USA) 6-1 6-0 Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA)
Olena LEONCHUK (UKR) 6-4 7-6(5) Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN)

Mingxiu DU (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Kai BROOMFIELD (CAN)
Lauren MCCARTHY (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-1 Trelsie SADLER (USA)

Ammu MANDALAP (USA) 6-0 6-1 Michele Ayomide IDERA (FRA)
Natasha PROKHNEVSKA (USA) 6-0 Retired Alexandra SIVCOVA (SVK)

Rachel May PIERSON (USA) 6-3 6-0 Sarah CANDELORO (USA)
Steffanie KUKAS (AUS) 6-2 6-2 Kelly WILLIFORD (USA)

Courtney COLTON (USA) 6-0 6-2 Stacia KISSELL (USA)
Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) 6-0 6-0 Adelina Maria DAMIAN (CAN)

Jillian ROONEY (USA) 6-1 6-1 Rachel SMILANSKY (USA)
Ariana RODRIGUEZ (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Ayan BROOMFIELD (CAN)

Final Round

Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) 6-0 6-3 Julia BROWNE (USA)
Mariya SLUPSKA (UKR) 6-0 3-6 6-3 Joelle KISSELL (USA)
Olena LEONCHUK (UKR) 6-1 6-2 Rachel HORTON (USA)
Mingxiu DU (CHN) 6-2 6-1 Lauren MCCARTHY (USA)
Natasha PROKHNEVSKA (USA) 6-1 6-0 Ammu MANDALAP (USA)
Rachel May PIERSON (USA) 6-3 6-1 Steffanie KUKAS (AUS)
Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) 6-2 6-3 Courtney COLTON (USA)
Jillian ROONEY (USA) 6-3 6-2 Ariana RODRIGUEZ (USA)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Alexis King (USA) v (Q)Minqxiu Du (CHN)
Veronica M. Corning (USA) v (Q)Natasha Prokhnevska (USA)
Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA) d. (wc)Erin Vierra (USA) 76(7) 75
Amanda Rodgers (USA) d. (6)Daiana Negreanu (ROU) 36 64 75

(3)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Casey Robinson (USA) 60 61
Molly Scott (USA) d. Erin Clark (USA) 61 62
Tristen Z. Dewar (USA) d. Kristina Chasovskikh (RUS) 06 63 76(4)
Sanaz Marand (USA) d. (5)Eleanor Peters (USA) 60 61

Madeleine Kobelt (USA) d. (8)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) 64 62
(Q)Rachel May Pierson (USA) v (Q)Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
Kelsey Laurente (USA) v (Q)Olena Leonchuk (UKR)
(4)Jacqueline Cako (USA) v (Q)Elizabeth Begley (USA)

(7)Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) v (Q)Mariya Slupska (UKR)
Caroline B. Dailey (USA) d. Lizeth Ramirez (COL) 60 61
Nicole Robinson (USA) v (Q)Jillian Rooney (USA)
(2)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) v Ashley Murdock (USA)

Last edited by tobi : Jun 13th, 2012 at 05:38 PM.
rrfnpump is offline View My Blog!  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Mar 5th, 2007, 01:24 AM   #2
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Feb 26
Code:
75k Las Vegas (USA)

Main Draw

First Round

Akiko Morigami JPN [1] def. Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [Q] 75 61
Angela Haynes USA [Q] vs Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC] 67(4) 61 61
Tatjana Malek GER def. Renata Voracova CZE 63 67(1) 63
Alberta Brianti ITA [6] def. Stéphanie Dubois CAN 64 76(5)

Viktoria Azarenka BLR [3] def. Lindsay Lee-Waters USA 60 62
Tatiana Poutchek BLR def. Petra Martic CRO [WC] 63 76(4) 
Ahsha Rolle USA def. Antonella Serra Zanetti ITA [Q] 36 61 75
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [7] def. Kristina Barrois GER 63 26 62

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [8] def. Emma Laine FIN 62 61
Lilia Osterloh USA def. Stephanie Foretz FRA 63 61
Edina Gallovits ROM def. Abigail Spears USA 36 61 61
Julia Vakulenko UKR [4,WC] def. Aleksandra Wozniak CAN 76(7) 75

Melinda Czink HUN def. Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [5] 57 64 62
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [JE] def. Kirsten Flipkens BEL 61 60
Youlia Fedossova FRA def. Asia Muhammed USA [WC] 26 76(1) 64
Bettina Jozami ARG [Q] def. Sofia Arvidsson SWE [2] 62 61

Second Round

Akiko Morigami JPN [1] def. Angela Haynes USA [Q] 64 61
Alberta Brianti ITA [6] def. Tatjana Malek GER 61 62
Tatiana Poutchek BLR  def. Viktoria Azarenka BLR [3] 46 62 61
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [7] def. Ahsha Rolle USA 60 62

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [8] def. Lilia Osterloh USA w/o
Julia Vakulenko UKR [4,WC] def. Edina Gallovits ROM 76(5) 62
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [JE] def. Melinda Czink HUN 61 63
Bettina Jozami ARG [Q] def. Youlia Fedossova FRA 76(5) 62

Quarterfinals

Akiko Morigami JPN [1] def. Alberta Brianti ITA [6] 63 64
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [7] def. Tatiana Poutchek BLR 64 63
Julia Vakulenko UKR [4,WC] def. Varvara Lepchenko UZB [8] 60 61
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [JE] def. Bettina Jozami ARG [Q] 61 60

Semifinals

Akiko Morigami JPN [1] def. Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [7] 75 61
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [JE] def. Julia Vakulenko UKR [4,WC] 60 57 61

Final

Caroline Wozniacki DEN [JE] def. Akiko Morigami JPN [1] 63 62


Qualy Draw
http://www.wtaworld.com/showpost.php...53&postcount=1


10k Sant Boi (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS vs Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR 63 63
Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP vs Nicole BUITONI BRA 63 62
Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP vs Stefanie LEUSHUIS NED 62 61
(15) Mireia GONZALEZ BOSCH ESP vs Marta SMIECHOWSKA POL 36 63 60
(2) Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP vs Veronica SAUCEDO ARG 62 61
Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP vs Kirsty WOOLLEY GBR 61 57 75
Macarena RODRIGUEZ CAPILLA ESP vs Daiana NEGREANU ROM 62 20 ret 
(9) Raffaela BINDI ITA vs Melanie KLAFFNER AUT 36 46
(3) Giorgia MORTELLO ITA vs Abbie PROBERT GBR 61 61
Neus RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ ESP vs Cynthia TORNIL MARCLAY ESP 62 61
Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA vs Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS 06 26
(11) Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS vs Martina CACIOTTI ITA 63 62
(4) Sylvia MONTERO FRA vs Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS 46 75 26
Mika URBANCIC SLO vs Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 26 57
Anna MOVSISYAN ARM vs Liina SUURVARIK EST 61 61
(12) Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL vs Emilia DESIDERIO ITA 64 63
(5) Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA vs Raluca CIULEI ROM 75 61
Ksenia SIDOROVA RUS vs Camille SAPENE FRA 36 76 16
Marlene RYAN USA vs Monika KRAUZE POL 64 26 46
(10) Veronica SPIEGEL ARG vs Judit DOMINGO CASAS ESP 60 62
(6) Paula FONDEVILA CASTRO ESP vs Ximena HERMOSO MEX 26 62 60
Debora CASTANY MUNIENTE ESP vs Maribel VICENTE JOYERA ESP 62 62
Amparo BOTELLA BOIX ESP vs Victoria VALLS COMAMALA ESP 06 36
(16) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP vs Nerea PIQUER ALBISU ESP 61 60
(7) Amandine CAZEAUX FRA vs Ofelya POGHOSYAN ARM 64 64
Alina TSEPLUKHOVA RUS vs Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA 61 36 36
Beatriz VALL CAVA DE LLAN ESP vs Raphaela ZOTTER AUT 64 61
(13) Christine SPERLING GER vs Bistra OTASHLIYSKA BUL 06 76 57
(8) Angelina GABUEVA RUS vs Ana BELTRAN TRIGUEROS ESP 75 46 63
Viet-Ha NGO VIE vs Svetlana TSYKHANSKAYA RUS 60 62
Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP vs Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP 61 26 63
(14) Nuria ROIG TOST ESP vs Alice TISSET FRA 60 63

2nd round

(1) Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS d. Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP 64 62
Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP d. (15) Mireia GONZALEZ BOSCH ESP 60 62
(2) Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP d. Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP 60 61
Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Macarena RODRIGUEZ CAPILLA ESP 61 62
(3) Giorgia MORTELLO ITA d. Neus RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ ESP 60 61
(11) Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS d. Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS 61 62
Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP d. Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS 61 63
Anna MOVISYAN ARM d. (12) Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL 62 62
Camille SAPENE FRA d. (5) Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA 76 64
(10) Veronica SPIEGEL ARG d. Monika KARUZE POL 61 60
(6) Paula FONDEVILA CASTRO ESP d. Debora CASTANY MUNIENTE ESP 62 60
(16) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP d. Victoria VALLS COMAMALA ESP 64 62
Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA d. (7) Amandine CAZEAUX FRA 75 61
Bistra OTASHLYISKA BUL d. Beatriz VALL CAVA DE LLAN ESP 64 61
(8) Angelin GABUEVA RUS d. Viet-Ha NGO VIE 61 62
(14) Nuria ROIG TOST ESP d. Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP 63 61

3rd round

(1) Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS d. Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP 46 62 61
Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. (2) Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP 64 75
(11) Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS d. (3) Giorgia MORTELLO ITA 64 46 63
Anna MOVSISYAN ARM d. Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 63 75
(10) Veronica SPIEGEL ARG d. Camille SAPENE FRA 36 76 62
16) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP d. (6) Paula FONDEVILA CASTRO ESP 64 75
Bistra OTASHLYISKA BUL d. Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA 63 61
(14) Nuria ROIG TOST ESP d. (8) Angelina GABUEVA RUS 26 63 61

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Laura THORPE FRA vs wc Cristina SANCHEZ QUINTANAR ESP 64 57 61
q Veronica SPIEGEL ARG vs LL Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP 36 26
Nuria SANCHEZ GARCIA ESP vs q Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS 46 64 67
(8) Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP vs wc Anna BOADA PLADE LLORENS ESP 75 62
LL Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP vs q Anna MOVSISYAN ARM 64 16 16
Ksenia PALKINA KGZ vs Tatjana PRIACHIN GER 36 36
q Bistra OTASHLIYSKA BUL vs Gabriela VELASCO ANDREU ESP 06 75 36
LL Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP vs Beatriz GARCIA VIDAGANY ESP 16 26
(7) Olga BROZDA POL vs Nicole CLERICO ITA 64 64
q Nuria ROIG TOST ESP vs LL Paula FONDEVILA CASTRO ESP 26 57
Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP vs Kildine CHEVALIER FRA 16 67
(3) Ana TIMOTIC SRB vs q Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS 62 75
(5) Maria-Belen CORBALAN ARG vs q Melanie KLAFFNER AUT 64 64
wc Amanda CARRERAS GBR vs LL Angelina GABUEVA RUS 36 16
Ana SALAS LOZANO ESP vs q Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP 36 06
(2) Karolina KOSINSKA POL vs wc Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP 60 63

2nd round

(1) Laura THORPE FRA d. Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP 75 64
q Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS d. (8) Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP 46 64 60
Tatjana PRIACHIN GER d. q Anna MOVSISYAN ARM 61 63
Beatriz GARCIA VIDAGANY ESP d. Gabriela VELASCO ANDREU ESP 75 61
LL Paula FONDEVILA CASTRO ESP d. (7) Olga BROZDA POL 64 63
(3) Ana TIMOTIC SRB d. Kildine CHEVALIER FRA 61 62
LL Angelina GABUEVA RUS d. (5) Maria-Belen CORBALAN ARG 64 61
(2) Karolina KOSINSKA POL d. q Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP 26 61 62

QF

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS d. (1) Laura THORPE FRA 36 75 62
Beatriz GARCIA VIDAGANY ESP d. Tatjana PRIACHIN GER 61 64
(3) Ana TIMOTIC SRB d. LL Paula FONDEVILA CASTRO ESP 61 64
(2) Karolina KOSINSKA POL d. LL Angelina GABUEVA RUS 62 63

SF

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS d. Beatriz GARCIA VIDAGANY ESP 16 64 76
(2) Karolina KOSINSKA POL d. (3) Ana TIMOTIC SRB 63 76

Final

(2) Karolina KOSINSKA POL d. Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS 75 63


$10k Benin City (NGR)

Qualifying Draw

Final Round

(1) Blessing SAMUEL NGR d. Osasogie IGHIEON NGR 60 60
(2) Blessing ANUNA NGR d. Vivian CASSIMER NGR 60 60
(3) Olusola GBDAMOSI NGR d. Ngozi DIRISU NGR 64 63
Julie BIGOT BEL d. Sadietou Biguedenam MAYOU TOG 75 61
Aminat BALOGUN NGR d. Selina GUNS BEL 62 61
Victoria TSEITLIN ISR d. Beauty OGHENEKEVWE NGR 62 61
Bouweina BOER NED d. Dana HARTMAN USA 76 61
Ebelechukwu CHUKWUTELI NGR d. Jessica OBI NGR 63 46 60

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Debbrich FEYS BEL d. Margaret OLAGUNDOYE NGR 60 62
Rosanna HATCH GBR d. Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL 62 62
Hannah EKE NGR d. q Eebelechukwu CHUKWUTELI NGR 60 60
(8) Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE d. wc Nosa ESORAE NGR 60 60
(4) Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. wc Fatimah ABINU NGR 62 62
q Victoria TSEITLIN ISR d. Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND 64 46 64
q Blessing SAMUEL NGR d. LL Jessica OBI NGR 60 60
(7) Keren SHLOMO ISR d. q Aminat BALOGUN NGR 60 63
(5) Agustina LEPORE ARG d. LL Beauty OGHENEKEVWE NGR 60 60
LL Julie BIGOT BEL d. q Blessing ANUNA NGR 64 62
Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO MAD d. Tegan EDWARDS RSA 64 62
(3) Davinia LOBBINGER BEL d. q Olusola GBDAMOSI NGR 61 61
(6) Mariana MUCI TORRES VEN d. yasmin ENRICH ARG 62 61
Carla BELTRAMI ARG d. Lisa MARSHALL RSA 63 64
q Bouweina BOER NED d. Subbhadarmi SUNDARAM USA 62 61
Ana-Clara DUARTE BRA d. (2) Katerina POLUNINA UKR 62 63

2nd round

(1) Debbrich FEYS BEL d. Rosanna HATCH GBR 63 75
(8) Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE d. Hannah EKE NGR 60 62
(4) Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. q Victoria TSEITLIN ISR 64 62
(7) Keren SHLOMO ISR d. q Blessing ANUNA NGR 62 76
(5) Agustina LEPORE ARG d. LL Julie BIGOT BEL 60 60
Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO MAD d. (3) Davinia LOBBINGER BEL 63 63
Carla BELTRAMI ARG d. (6) Mariana MUCI TORRES VEN 36 62 75
Ana-Clara DUARTE BRA d. q Bouweina BOER NED 62 57 62

QF

(1) Debbrich FEYS BEL d. (8) Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE 63 46 61
(4) Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. (7) Keren SHLOMO ISR 26 76 75
(5) Agustina LEPORE ARG d. Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO MAD 63 64
Ana-Clara DUARTE BRA d. Carla BELRTAMI ARG 62 61

SF

(4) Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. (1) Debbrich FEYS BEL 63 64
Ana-Clara DUARTE BRA d. (5) Agustina LEPORE ARG 62 61

F

Ana-Clara DUARTE BRA d. (4) Nathalia ROSSI BRA 64 67(8) 75


$10k Wellington (NZL)

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Naoko ETO JAP vs bye
(12) Michelle RUSS AUS vs Emma HAYMAN NZL 63 67 67
(2) Zi-Jung YANG HKG vs Joanne KARAITIANA AUS 62 16 62
(13) Ashlee BROWN AUS vs Karina BRADNAM NZL 62 61
(3) Madelaine BROOKS GBR vs Manumea DURIE NZL 63 63
(11) Michelle BRYCKI AUS vs Renee BINNIE AUS 62 61
(4) Cassandra CHAN AUS vs Jessica McCLINTOCK AUS 61 61
(9) Saori KARIKOMI JAP vs Megan PRICE AUS 62 63
(5) Lucy FLETCHER GBR vs Julia MORIARTY AUS 62 63
(14) Kana WATANABE JAP vs Daniela SCIVETTI AUS 46 62 62
(6) Jenny SWIFT AUS vs Bianca SMITH AUS 64 64
(10) Minori TAKEMOTO JAP vs Stephanie MACFARLANE AUS 64 46 62
(7) Yurina KOSHINO JAP vs Lisa WILKINSON NZL 61 61
(15) Emelyn STARR AUS vs Lereea EASTERBROOK GBR 46 26
(8) Jade CURTIS GBR vs Chika TERASAWA JAP 61 60
(16) Sarah BENAD AUS vs Miki UENO JAP 57 26

Final round

(1) Naoko ETO JAP d. Emma HAYMAN NZL 46 75 75
(13) Ashlee BROWN AUS d. (2) Zi-Jun YANG HKG 62 62
(11) Michelle BRYCKI AUS d. (3) Madelaine BROOKS AUS 62 61
(9) Saori KARIKOMI JAP d. (4) Cassandra CHAN AUS 62 36 64
(5) Lucy FLETCHER GBR d. (14) Kana WATANABE JAP 61 62
(6) Jenny SWIFT AUS d. (10) Minori TAKEMOTO JAP 63 61
(7) Yurina KOSHINO JAP d. Lereesa EASTERBROOK GBR 60 60
(8) Jade CURTIS GBR d. Miki UENO JAP 60 62

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Yi CHEN TPE vs q Saori KARIKOMI JAP 64 61
Tomoko DOKEI JAP vs Ayaka MAEKAWA JAP 76 63
Ling ZHANG HKG vs q Naoko ETO JAP 61 60
(8) Anna SMITH GBR vs Erika SEMA JAP 46 16
(4) Shan-Shan SONG CHN vs Selma ANDRADE NED 63 62
q Ashlee BROWN AUS vs Haruka FUJISHIRO JAP 61 64
wc Amelia HARRIS NZL vs wc Diane HOLLANDS NZL 06 06
(5) Natsumi HAMAMURA JAP vs q Jenny SWIFT AUS 62 61
(6) Piia SUOMALEINEN FIN vs q Michelle BRYCKI AUS 64 46 36
Etsuko KITAZAKI JAP vs wc Kairangi VANO NZL 57 63 26
q Yurina KOSHINO JAP vs wc Abigail GUTHRIE NZL 61 60
(3) Ye-Ra LEE KOR vs q Lucy FLETCHER GBR 61 60
(7) Nungnadda WANNASUK THA vs Ellen BARRY NZL 36 46
q Jade CURTIS GBR vs Adriana SZILI AUS 57 64 26
Shao-Yuan KAO TPE vs Wing-Yau CHAN HKG 36 26
(2) Mari TANAKA JAP vs Shayna MCDOWELL AUS 62 67 62

2nd round

(1) Yi CHEN TPE d. Tomoko DOKEI JAP 63 63
Ling ZHANG HKG d. Erika SEMA JAP 60 61
(4) Shan-Shan SONG CHN d. q Ashlee BROWN AUS 63 75
wc Dianne HOLLANDS NZL d. (5) Natsumi HAMAMURA JAP 60 64
wc Kairangi VANO NZL d. q Michelle BRYCKI AUS 64 60
(3) Ye-Ra LEE KOR d. q Yurina KOSHINO JAP 63 60
Adriana SZILI AUS d. Ellen BARRY NZL 76 60
(2) Mari TANAKA JAP d. Wing-Yau CHAN HKG 62 62

QF

Ling ZHANG HKG d. (1) Yi CHEN TPE 60 62
(4) Shan-Shan SONG CHN d. wc Dianne HOLLANDS NZL 61 63
wc Kairangi VANO NZL d. (3) Ye-Ra LEE KOR 64 61
Adriana SZILI AUS d. (2) Mari TANAKA JAP 75 64

SF

Ling ZHANG HKG d. (4) Shan-Shan SONG CHN 75 63
wc Kairangi VANO NZL d. Adriana SZILI AUS 16 76 75

Final

Ling ZHANG HKG d. wc Kairangi VANO NZL 61 61


$10k Buchen (GER)

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Anna FITZPATRICK GBR vs Stefanie ALFERY GER 26 46
(10) Karolina NOWAK GER vs Alisa SPITZER GER 62 46 60
(2) Franziska ETZEL GER vs Carolin WEIKARD GER 64 62
(9) Melanie OOSTERHOF GER vs Ronia HÜTTERLI SUI 63 62
(3) Laura HABERKORN GER vs Franziska GÖTZ GER 46 64 61
(12) Constance SIBILLE FRA vs Syna KAYSER GER 26 76 46
(4) Noemie SCHARLE FRA vs Maxi EHMER GER 63 62
(15) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS vs Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK 62 63
(5) Eva-Maria HOCH AUT vs Anne-Kathrin PFEIFFER GER 61 62
(16) Alise VAIDERE LAT vs Franziska GÖTTSCHING GER 62 62
(6) Ana JOVANOVIC SRB vs Nadja TEUFEL GER 60 61
(11) Tina PIEGER GER vs Karolina DOMANSKI SWE 62 62
(7) Elisa PETH GER vs Marina MELNIKOVA RUS 76 62
(13) Katharina BROWN GER vs Sina HAAS GER ret Brown
(8) Nicole ROTTMANN AUT vs Ellen LINSEBOLZ GER 63 64
(14) Marlena METZINGER AUT vs Giuletta BOHA GER 76 64

Final round

Stefanie ALFERY GER d. (10) Karolina NOWAK GER 64 62
(2) Franziska ETZEL GER d. (9) Melanie OOSTERHOF GER 57 63 75
Syna KAYSER GER d. (3) Laura HABERKORN GER 64 57 75
(4) Noemie SCHARLE FRA d. (15) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 63 75
(5) Eva-Maria HOCH AUT d. (16) Alise VAIDERE LAT 61 64
(6) Ana JOVANOVIC SRB d. (11) Tina PIEGER GER 63 62
(7) Elisa PETH GER d. Sina HAAS GER 63 75
(14) Marlena METZINGER AUT d. (8) Nicole ROTTMANN AUT 63 75

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Iryna KURYANOVICH BLR d. Ana VESELINOVIC SRB 64 67 63
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL vs Lenka TVAROSKOVA SVK 60 06 16
LL Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS vs Martina PAVELEC GER 46 26
(6) Sandra MARTINOVIC BIH vs wc Steffi BACHOFER GER 63 63
(3) Danica KRSTAJIC MNE vs Lisa SABINO ITA 64 63
q Elisa PETH GER vs q Marlena METZINGER AUT 36 61 64
q Franziska ETZEL GER vs q Syna KAYSER GER 63 36 63
(7) Oxana LYUBTSOVA UKR vs q Ana JOVANOVIC SRB 16 57
(5) Tanja OSTERTAG GER vs Nikola FRANKOVA CZE 16 16
q Eva-Maria HOCH AUT vs wc Dominice RIPOLL GER 64 64
Justine OZGA GER vs Anna KORZENIAK POL 64 64
(4) Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO ESP vs q Noemie SCHARLE FRA 63 43 ret Scharle
(8) Mailyne ANDRIEUX FRA vs Masa ZEC PESKIRIC SLO 57 64 57
Andrea SIEVEKE GER vs q Stefanie ALFERY GER 64 36 75
wc Katharina KILLI GER vs wc Madlen KADUR GER 57 26
(2) Caroline MAES BEL vs Pauline WONG NED 61 67 32 ret Maes

2nd round

(1) Iryna KURYANOVICH BLR d. Lenka TVAROSKOVA SVK 64 63
(6) Sandra MARTINOVIC BIH d. Martina PAVELEC GER 76 46 76
(3) Danica KRSTAJIC MNE d. q Elisa PETH GER ret Peth
q Ana JOVANOVIC SRB d. q Franziska ETZEL GER 76 63
Nikola FRANKOVA CZE d. Eva-Maria HOCH AUT 67 62 76
Justine OZGA GER d. (4) Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO ESP 64 64
Masa ZEC PESKIRIC SLO d. Andrea SIEVEKE GER 61 26 64
Pauline WONG NED d. wc Madlen KADUR GER 63 63

QF

(1) Iryna KURYANOVICH BLR d. (6) Sandra MARTINOVIC BIH 76 63
(3) Danica KRSTAJIC MNE d. q Ana JOVANOVIC SRB 64 64
Nikola FRANKOVA CZE d. Justine OZGA GER 64 64
Pauline WONG NED d. Masa ZEC PESKIRIC SLO 63 61

SF

(3) Danica KRSTAJIC MNE d. (1) Iryna KURYANOVICH BLR 64 64
Nikola FARNKOVA CZE d. Pauline WONG NED 76 64

Final

(3) Danica KRSTAJIC MNE d. Nikola FRANKOVA CZE 63 36 76

Last edited by tobi : May 11th, 2007 at 09:44 PM. Reason: Benin Final Result added
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Mar 10th, 2007, 06:02 PM   #3
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 5
Code:
25k Minsk (BLR)

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1)Galyna Kosyk (UKR) d. Elizaveta Zaytseva (RUS) 61 61
(15)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) d. Ekaterina Zapadalova (RUS) 76(5) 61

(2)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Trina Slapeka (LAT) 61 62
Volha Duko (BLR) d. (9)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS 62 60

(3)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (wc)Daria Yakauleva (BLR) 62 63
(11)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) d. (wc)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 64 76(6)

(4)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) d. Marina Khomenko (UKR) 62 64
(10)Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. (wc)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 57 63 63

(5)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) d. Alexandra Karavaeva (RUS) 62 63
(14)Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) d. (wc)Tatsiana Teterina (BLR) 61 62

(6)Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 63 61
(16)Elina Hasanova (AZE) d. Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) 62 63

(7)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (wc)Galina Semenova (RUS) 64 75
(12)Yana Levchenko (UKR) d, (wc)Marharita Maisak (BLR) 62 62

Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. (8)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) 46 64 63
(13)Kristina Grigorian (RUS) d. Maya Pitenina (RUS) 64 62

Final Round

(15)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) d. (1)Galyna Kosyk (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Volha Duko (BLR) d. (2)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 6-3 6-1
(3)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (11)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(10)Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. (4)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 6-1 7-6(0)
(5)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) d. (14)Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(16)Elina Hasanova (AZE) d. (6)Varvara Galanina (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-3
(7)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (12)Yana Levchenko (UKR) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(2)
(13)Kristina Grigorian (RUS) d. Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-0

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) vs Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 62 61
Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 36 63 64
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (Q) Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) 67(2) 60 61
(Q) Volha Duko (BLR) vs (6) Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 46 64 64

(4) Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) vs (wc) Maria Meliuk (BLR) 62 60
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. (wc) Anna Orlik (BLR) 61 63
Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) d. (Q) Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 61 63
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) vs (7) Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 75 62

(8) Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) vs Lina Stanciute (LTU) 36 75 63
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 26 61 63
Olga Panova (RUS) d. (Q) Kristina Grigorian (RUS) 36 62 76(3)
(3) Amanda Keen (GBR) d. Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 76(5) 62

(wc/5) Olga Govortsova (BLR) vs (Q) Maria Zharkova (RUS) 75 61
(Q) Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (wc) Ima Bohush (BLR) 36 61 64
(Q) Elina Hasanova (AZE) d. (Q) Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 76(2) 76(4)
Daria Kustava (BLR) vs (2) Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 76(4) 76(3)

2nd Round

(1) Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) vs Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 64 62 
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (Q) Volha Duko (BLR) 62 75

(4) Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) vs Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 62 76(5)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) vs Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) 63 63

(8) Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) vs Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 75 57 75
(3) Amanda Keen (GBR) d. Olga Panova (RUS) 75 76(2)

(wc/5) Olga Govortsova (BLR) vs (Q) Arina Rodionova (RUS) 62 61
Daria Kustava (BLR) vs (Q) Elina Hasanova (AZE) 64 46 61

QF

Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (1) Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 63 67(5) 61
(4) Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) vs Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 61 75
(3) Amanda Keen (GBR) d. (8) Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) 57 63 62
(wc/5) Olga Govortsova (BLR) vs Daria Kustava (BLR) 62 76(8)

SF

Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (4) Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 60 46 63
(wc/5) Olga Govortsova (BLR) vs (3) Amanda Keen (GBR) 63 75

Final

(wc/5) Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 67(5) 62 63


10k Benin City II (NGR)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Debbrich Feys (BEL) v Seheno Razafindramaso (MAD) 62 61
(wc)Margaret Olagundoye (NGR) d. Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 06 61 76(8)
Tegan Edwards (RSA) v (wc)Nosa Esorae (NGR) 61 61
(7)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v Victoria Tseitlin (ISR) 62 62

(3)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v (Q)Julie Bigot (BEL) 61 61
(Q)Blessing Anuna (NGR) d. (Q)Bibiana Almeida (POR) 62 62
Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) v (Q)Olusola Gbadamosi (NGR) 60 62
(6)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) v Rosanna Hatch (GBR) 61 64

(5)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v Selina Guns (BEL) 63 63
Lisa Marshall (RSA) v (Q)Blessing Samuel (NGR) 75 63
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) d. Carla Beltrami (ARG) 61 61
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (4)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 64 64

(8)Yasmin Enrich (ARG) v (Q)Beauty Oghenekevwe (NGR) 61 60
(wc)Fatimah Abinu (NGR) d. (Q)Esther Jimioh (NGR) 61 60
(wc)Hannah Eke (NGR) v (Q)Vivian Cassimer (NGR) 61 63
(2)Katerina Polunina (UKR) v Bouwiena Boer (NED) 63 63

2nd Round

(1)Debbrich Feys (BEL) v (wc)Margaret Olagundoye (NGR) 60 61
(7)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v Tegan Edwards (RSA) 63 64

(3)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v (Q)Blessing Anuna (NGR) 60 31 Ret.
(6)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) v Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 62 62

(5)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v Lisa Marshall (RSA) 64 61
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) 64 76(2)

(8)Yasmin Enrich (ARG) v (wc)Fatimah Abinu (NGR) 61 61
(2)Katerina Polunina (UKR) v (wc)Hannah Eke (NGR) 61 61

QF

(1)Debbrich Feys (BEL) v (7)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 75
(6)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) v (3)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 64 62
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v (5)Agustina Lepore (ARG) 76(2) 75
(8)Yasmin Enrich (ARG) v (2)Katerina Polunina (UKR) 16 62 63

SF

(1)Debbrich Feys (BEL) v (6)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) 60 64
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v (8)Yasmin Enrich (ARG) 62 61

Final

(1)Debbrich Feys (BEL) v Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 67(6) 64 64

Qualifying

Quali Round

Blessing SAMUEL (NGR) (1) BYE

Blessing ANUNA (NGR) (2) BYE

Olusola GBADAMOSI (NGR) (3) BYE

Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) BYE

Beauty OGHENEKEVWE (NGR) d. Ebelechukwu CHUKWUWETELI (NGR) 63 60 

Vivian CASSIMER (NGR) defeated Jessica OBI (NGR) 64 76(3) 

Esther JIMOH (NGR) defeated Osasogie IGIEHON (NGR) 61 60 

Julie BIGOT (BEL) BYE


10k Ramat Hasharon (ISR)

Main Draw

First Round

Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. (1)Florence Haring (FRA) 61 75
Farida Karaieva (UKR) v (wc)Elena Agranovich (ISR) 26 61 63
(wc)Nadine Fahoum (ISR) d. Louise Doutrelant (FRA) 61 64
(5)Ipek Senoglu (TUR) v (wc)Angelika Aliev (ISR) 60 63

(4)Ivanna Israilova (RUS) v Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 62 57 63
Martina Babakova (SVK) d. Timna Ticic (CRO) 61 63
(Q)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) v (wc)Ester Masuri (ISR) 36 75 62
(6)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (Q)Nicole Riner (SUI) 46 63 63

(7)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v (Q)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 63 63
Karoline Steiro (NOR) v Rebecca Fong (GBR) 46 76(5) 63
(Q)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v (Q)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) 64 75
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (3)Leonie Mekel (NED) 67(3) 62 63

(Q)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) d. (8)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 63 75
(Q)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (LL)Birgit Ritschka (AUT) 63 62
Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v (Q)Diana Eriksson (SWE) 75 63
(2)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v Laura Bsoul (GER) 64 75

Second Round

Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. Farida Karaieva (UKR) 36 61 64
(5)Ipek Senoglu (TUR) v (wc)Nadine Fahoum (ISR) 64 61

Martina Babakova (SVK) d. (4)Ivanna Israilova (RUS) 61 75
(Q)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) v (6)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 63 46 61

(7)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v Karoline Steiro (NOR) 61 63
(Q)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 76(9) 60

(Q)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) d. (Q)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 61 75
(2)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 62 16 63

QF

Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. (5)Ipek Senoglu (TUR) 06 64 76(5)
Martina Babakova (SVK) d. (Q)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) 64 62
(7)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (Q)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 63 63
(2)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. (Q)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) 62 63

SF

Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. Martina Babakova (SVK) 76(1) 64
(2)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. (7)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 67(3) 62 61

Final

(2)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 62 46 64

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Tereza HLADIKOVA CZE vs bye
Natia GEGIA GEO d. Hana MALAKHOVICH BLR 63 64
Amra SADIKOVIC SUI d. Natalie HANDLER ISR 60 63
(14) Martina ONDRACKOVA CZE vs bye

(2) Maya GAVEROVA RUS vs bye
Barbora MATUSOVA CZE d. Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS 76(4) 61
Inna SOKOLOVA RUS Kristyna SRAMKOVA CZE 62 63
(16) Marine NIZRI USA vs bye

(3) Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO vs bye
Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR d. Anna PEREVERZA RUS 62 62
Yael ANYAS ISR d. Olga SARLI GRE 75 62
(13) Alina PETRAS MDA vs bye

(4) Nicole RINER SUI vs bye
Aude VERMOEZEN BEL Shiran BEN NUN ISR 60 60
Doron MURAVNIK ISR d. Iuliia SANDRAKOVA UKR 57 76(5) 64
(11) Milica TOMIC SUI vs bye

(5) Charlene VANNESTE FRA vs bye
Shani ARNON ISR d. Anastasia VIVDENKO ISR 61 60
Hila ELSTER ISR d. Valeria LAPIS ITA 62 61
(15) Goele LEMMENS BEL vs bye

(6) Yuliya HNATEYKO UKR vs bye
Olga BLANK ISR d. Manon VELDHORST NED 64 16 63
Yael BECKMAN ISR d. Daniella RABKIN ISR 63 64
(9) Diana ERIKSSON SWE vs bye

(7) Monika KOCHANOVA SVK vs bye
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. Irina SMISLOVA LAT 60 63
Sheryl GERSHON USA d. Petra BABAKOVA SVK 62 62
(10) Kateryna YERGINA UKR vs bye

(8) Renata DIAS BRA vs bye
Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA d. Anastassia EROFEEVA RUS 63 63
Thamara JONKMAN NED d. Orian BEN HAIM ISR 64 63
(12) Birgit RITSCHKA AUT vs bye

Second Round

Natia GEGIA GEO d. (1) Tereza HLADIKOVA CZE 62 46 61
Amra SADIKOVIC SUI d. (14) Martina ONDRACKOVA CZE 60 75

(2) Maya GAVEROVA RUS d. Barbora MATUSOVA CZE 61 62
(16) Marine NIZRI USA d. Inna SOKOLOVA RUS 26 63 63

(3) Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO d. Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR 63 63
Yael ANYAS ISR d. (13) Alina PETRAS MDA 46 62 64

(4) Nicole RINER SUI d. Aude VERMOEZEN BEL 62 46 64
Doron MURAVNIK ISR d. (11) Milica TOMIC SUI 63 75

(5) Charlene VANNESTE FRA d. Shani ARNON ISR 61 62
(15) Goele LEMMENS BEL d. Hila ELSTER ISR 63 62

Olga BLANK ISR d. (6) Yuliya HNATEYKO UKR 64 62
(9) Diana ERIKSSON SWE d. Yael BECKMAN ISR 64 67(3) ret.

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. (7) Monika KOCHANOVA SVK 46 61 64
(10) Kateryna YERGINA UKR d. Sheryl GERSHON USA 63 63

Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA d. (8) Renata DIAS BRA 61 61
(12) Birgit RITSCHKA AUT d. Thamara JONKMAN NED 63 61

Qualy Round

Amra SADIKOVIC SUI d. Natia GEGIA GEO 62 26 76(5)

(2) Maya GAVEROVA RUS d. (16) Marine NIZRI USA 64 46 75

(3) Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO d. Yael ANYAS ISR 62 61

(4) Nicole RINER SUI d. Doron MURAVNIK ISR 36 63 61

(5) Charlene VANNESTE FRA d. (15) Goele LEMMENS BEL 61 60

(9) Diana ERIKSSON SWE d. Olga BLANK ISR 63 75

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. (10) Kateryna YERGINA UKR 63 26 61

Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA d. (12) Birgit RITSCHKA AUT 64 62



10k Quartu Sant´Elena (ITA)

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (1)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 64 20 Ret.
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (Q)Petra Pajalic (SLO) 64 61
Lisa Tognetti (ITA) v (wc)Anna Alexeeva (RUS) 61 60
Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (6)Gianna Doz (CRO) 63 46 60

(wc)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (3)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 57 61 61
Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 75 61
Alice Moroni (ITA) v (Q)Linda Agazzi (ITA) 60 61
(7)Darija Jurak (CRO) v (Q)Rebecca Alessi (ITA) 60 60

Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) d. (LL)Martina Fratini (ITA) 63 61
Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (wc)Federica Denti (ITA) 61 64
(Q)Gabriella Polito (ITA) d. Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROM) 63 75
(4)Anna Floris (ITA) v Anna Koumantou (GRE) 60 62

(8)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 64 76(3)
(Q)Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. (Q)Vittoria Perugini (ITA) 76(0) 64
(Q)Elena Pioppo (ITA) d. Monia Pederzoli (ITA) 60 64
(2)Andrea Sieveke (GER) v (wc)Valeria Casillo (ITA) 61 61

2nd Round

(Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 64 64
Lisa Tognetti (ITA) v Alice Balducci (ITA) 64 60

Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v (wc)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 63 57 61
Alice Moroni (ITA) v (7)Darija Jurak (CRO) 75 60

Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) 62 75
(4)Anna Floris (ITA) v (Q)Gabriella Polito (ITA) 61 75

(8)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (Q)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 63 75
(2)Andrea Sieveke (GER) v (Q)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 64 62

QF

(Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Alice Moroni (ITA) d. Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(4)Anna Floris (ITA) d. Lisa Sabino (ITA) 6-2 6-7 6-2
(2)Andrea Sieveke (GER) d. (8)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 6-4 7-5

SF

(Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Alice Moroni (ITA) 75 62
(4)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (2)Andrea Sieveke (GER) 62 75

Final

(4)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 61 64

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Cristina CELANI ITA vs bye
Petra PAJALIC SLO d. Cristina MATERA ITA 61 61

(2) Federica DI SARRA ITA vs bye
Francesca BALLARINI ITA d. Doris GRAUS ITA 60 62

(3) Nancy RUSTIGNOLI ITA d. Giulia LAMBIASE ITA 75 64
Elena PIOPPO ITA d. Akshita BASAVARAJU IND 62 62

(4) Linda AGAZZI ITA d. Francesca CAMPIGOTTO ITA 61 60
Martina SANTONI ITA d. Marie-Lisa LORIGA ITA 62 60

(5) Gabriella POLITO ITA d. Patricia CHIREA ROM 46 76(9) 63
Francesca RECALCATI ITA d. Giulia PORCU ITA 64 63

(6) Martina FRATINI ITA d. Arianne MONAGHEDDU ITA 60 61
Vittoria PERUGINI ITA d. Ludovica PERRI ITA 63 61

(7) Rebecca ALESSI ITA d. Ester BASCHIROTTO ITA 62 62
(9) Denise MASCHERINI ITA d. Sara SECCO ITA 75 62

(8) Federica GRAZIOSO ITA d. Maja KAMBIC SLO 64 64
Stefania IMOLESI ITA d. (10) Benedetta SABATINI ITA 75 62

Qualy Round

Petra PAJALIC SLO d. (1) Cristina CELANI ITA 75 61

(2) Federica DI SARRA ITA vs Francesca BALLARINI ITA 61 61

Elena PIOPPO ITA d. (3) Nancy RUSTIGNOLI ITA 62 64

(4) Linda AGAZZI ITA d. Martina SANTONI ITA 46 62 76(5)

(5) Gabriella POLITO ITA d. Francesca RECALCATI ITA 61 62

Vittoria PERUGINI ITA d. (6) Martina FRATINI ITA 62 62

(7) Rebecca ALESSI ITA d. (9) Denise MASCHERINI ITA 64 57 76(4)

(8) Federica GRAZIOSO ITA d. Stefania IMOLESI ITA 61 76(1)



10k Hamilton (NZL)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yi Chen (TPE) v Shayna McDowell (AUS) 36 64 63
Ling Zhang (HKG) v (Q)Megan Price (AUS) 63 62
Erika Sema (JPN) d. Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 63 46 75
(7)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v (SE)Kairangi Vano (NZL) 76(6) 67(4) 64

(4)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 64 76(4)
(Q)Cassandra Chan (AUS) d. (Q)Jade Curtis (GBR) 61 16 63
(wc)Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. Adriana Szili (AUS) 63 75
(6)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v (wc)Amelia Harris (NZL) 63 36 64

(8)Anna Smith (GBR) v Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 62 64
(Q)Michelle Brycki (AUS) d. Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 62 62
(Q)Yurina Koshino (JPN) v (wc)Emma Hayman (NZL) 60 61
(3)Shan-Shan Song (CHN) v (Q)Jenny Swift (AUS) 63 16 60

(5)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 62 75
(LL)Saori Karikomi (JPN) d. Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) 62 63
(Q)Selma Andrade (NED) v (wc)Abigail Guthrie (NZL) 75 63
(2)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (Q)Minori Takemoto (JPN) 60 75

2nd Round

Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (1)Yi Chen (TPE) 63 62
Erika Sema (JPN) d. (7)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 76(6) 63

(4)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v (Q)Cassandra Chan (AUS) 62 64
(wc)Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. (6)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 64 61

(8)Anna Smith (GBR) v (Q)Michelle Brycki (AUS) 67(1) 64 64
(3)Shan-Shan Song (CHN) v (Q)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 63 62

(5)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v (LL)Saori Karikomi (JPN) 64 63
(2)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (Q)Selma Andrade (NED) 61 60

QF

Erika Sema (JPN) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 62 57 63
(wc)Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. (4)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 46 63 64
(8)Anna Smith (GBR) v (3)Shan-Shan Song (CHN) 67(6) 41 Ret.
(2)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (5)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 63 61

SF

Erika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 63 62
(8)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (2)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 62 64

Final

Erika Sema (JPN) d. (8)Anna Smith (GBR) 63 75

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Selma Andrade (NED) d. Luci Barlow 62 63
Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Renee Binnie (AUS) 61 62

Cassandra Chan (AUS) d. Sarah Adams (NZL) 63 62
Michelle Russ (AUS) d. Lucy Bird (NZL) 60 60

Manumea Durie (NZL) d. Natsumi Yokota (JPN) 62 63
Jenny Swift (AUS) d. Sarah Benad (AUS) 62 60

Ashlee Brown (AUS) d. Madeline Brooks (GBR) 61 62
Minori Takemoto (JPN) d. Hannah Fick (NZL) 60 60

Megan Price (AUS) d. Naoko Eto (JPN) 57 61 61
Jessica McClintock (AUS) d. Kana Watanabe (JPN) 61 63

Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) d. Miki Ueno (JPN) 60 61
Jade Curtis (GBR) d. Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 62 62

Lucy Fletcher (GBR) d. Stephanie Macfarlane (AUS) 60 60
Michelle Brycki (AUS) d. Lisa Wilkinson (NZL) 60 61

Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. Julia Moriarty (AUS) 64 36 61
Saori Karikomi (JPN) d. Rebecca Green (NZL) 61 62

Qualy Round

Selma Andrade (NED) d. Emelyn Starr (AUS) 62 63

Cassandra Chan (AUS) d. Michelle Russ (AUS) 61 16 62

Jenny Swift (AUS) d. Manumea Durie (NZL) 60 60

Minori Takemoto (JPN) d. Ashlee Brown (AUS) 36 75 62

Megan Price (AUS) d. Kana Watanabe (JPN) 75 62

Jade Curtis (GBR) d. Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 63 64

Michelle Brycki (AUS) d. Lucy Fletcher (GBR) 62 36 60

Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. Saori Karikomi (JPN) 75 61


10k Jersey (GBR)

Main Draw

First Round

(1) Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) vs Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) 61 64
Claire RICKETTS (GBR) d. (q) Holly RICHARDS (GBR) 62 63
Laura HABERKORN (GER) vs Julia BONE (GBR) 76(3) 46 61
(8) Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) d. Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) 64 64

(3) Martina PAVELEC (GER) vs (wc) Melissa GIBB (GBR) 62 62
Olivia SCARFI (GBR) vs Catarina FERREIRA (POR) 60 63
(q) Karolina NOWAK (GER) d. (wc) Anna HAWKINS (GBR) 64 62
(6) Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) d. (q) Rachael DILLON (IRL) 62 62

(q) Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) d. (7) Celine CATTANEO (FRA) 61 36 61
Corinna DENTONI (ITA) d. (q) Natasha HILLYER (GBR) 61 62
Vanessa WELLAUER (SUI) d. Melanie OOSTERHOF (GER) 75 61
(4) Jane O'DONOGHUE (GBR) d. (wc) Laura SLATER, (GBR) 64 62

Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) d. (5) Karen PATERSON (GBR) 53 Ret.
(q) Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) vs (q) Constance SIBILLE (FRA) 62 75
(wc) Annabell BANN (GBR) vs Anne Priska SCHAEFER (GER) 60 63
(2) Aurelie VEDY (FRA) d. (q) Talitha DE GROOT (NED) 61 61

2nd Round

(1) Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) d. Claire RICKETTS (GBR) 62 61
(8) Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) d. Laura HABERKORN (GER) 62 64
(3) Martina PAVELEC (GER) d. Olivia SCARFI (GBR 62 61
(6) Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) d. (q) Karolina NOWAK (GER) 62 76(5)

(q) Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) d. Corinna DENTONI (ITA) 75 63
(4) Jane O'DONOGHUE (GBR) d. Vanessa WELLAUER (SUI) 61 75
(q) Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) d. Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) 63 62
(wc) Annabell BANN (GBR) d (2) Aurelie VEDY (FRA) 64 63

QF

(1) Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) d. (8) Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) 61 63
(3) Martina PAVELEC (GER) d. (6) Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) 63 63
(4) Jane O'DONOGHUE (GBR) d. (q) Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) 63 75
(q) Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) d. (wc) Annabell BANN (GBR) 63 62

SF

(1) Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) d. (3) Martina PAVELEC (GER) 62 64
(4) Jane O'DONOGHUE (GBR) d. (q) Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) 61 61

Final

(4) Jane O'DONOGHUE (GBR) d. (1) Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) 46 62 64

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) bye
Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) d. Elisabeth Adeykina Thompson (GBR) 60 60

(2)Karolina Nowak (GER) bye
Olivia Smith (GBR) d. Karin Hechenberger (SUI) 60 63

(3)Sherazad Ben Amar (FRA) bye
Charlotte Martin (GBR) d. Artijeta Goxhuli (GBR) 63 76(4)

(4)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Charlotte Cannon (GBR) 61 62
(13)Holly Richards (GBR) d. Nerea Piquer-Albisu (ESP) 63 60

(5)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (wc)Kirsten McArthur (GBR) 60 60
(10)Eva De Block (BEL) d. Joanna Horne (GBR) 62 62

(6)Rachael Dillon (IRL) d. Laura Fisher (GBR) 64 63
(11)Kim Grant (RSA) d. Jennifer Rabot (GBR) 75 63

(7)Natasha Hillyer (GBR) d. Sarah Jones (GBR) 61 61
(12)Nicola Mooney (GBR) d. Francesca Dubras (GBR) 62 63

(8)Talitha De Groot (NED) d. Jennifer Allan (GBR) 61 61
(9)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) d. Katie Gouyette (GBR) 62 63

Qualy Round


Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) d. (1)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 75 63
(2)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. Olivia Smith (GBR) 61 63
(3)Sherazad Ben Amar (FRA) d. Charlotte Martin (GBR) 62 61
(13)Holly Richards (GBR) d. (4)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 62 64
(5)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (10)Eva De Block (BEL) 62 46 61
(6)Rachael Dillon (IRL) d. (11)Kim Grant (RSA) 62 63
(7)Natasha Hillyer (GBR) d. (12)Nicola Mooney (GBR) 36 63 64
(8)Talitha De Groot (NED) d. (9)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 63 64


10k Sabadell (ESP)

Main Draw

First Round

(1) Violette HUCK (FRA) vs (wc) Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) 62 62
Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) vs (q) Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) 64 46 62
(q) Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) d. (q) Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) 64 61
(7) Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) d. (wc) Mirela GONZALEZ-BOSCH (ESP) 61 60

(3) Neuza SILVA (POR) vs Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) 63 61
(q) Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) d. Nicole CLERICO (ITA) 61 63
(wc) Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) d. Astrid BESSER (ITA) 57 62 61
(8) Nuria SANCHEZ-GARCIA (ESP) d. (wc) Shella SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 61 63

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) d. (6) Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) 75 64
(q) Raffaella BINDI (ITA) vs Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) 61 62
Ana SAVIC (CRO) d. Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) 63 16 61
(q) Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) vs (4) Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) 62 46 64

(5) Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) vs (LL) Nuria ROIG-TOST (ESP) 62 63
(q) Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) d. (q) Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 26 62 76(3)
Gabriela VELASCO-ANDREU (ESP) vs Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) 63 63
(2) Federica QUERCIA (ITA) d. (LL) Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) 26 63 75

2nd Round

(1) Violette HUCK (FRA) d. Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) 63 62
(q) Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) d. (7) Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) 16 75 75
(3) Neuza SILVA (POR) d. (q) Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) 62 63
(8) Nuria SANCHEZ-GARCIA (ESP) d. (wc) Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) 26 62 61

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) d. (q) Raffaella BINDI (ITA) 26 64 76(4)
Ana SAVIC (CRO) d. (q) Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) 76(6) 75
(5) Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) d. (q) Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) 75 63
Gabriela VELASCO-ANDREU (ESP) d. (2) Federica QUERCIA (ITA) 26 76(2) 60

QF

(q) Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) d. (1) Violette HUCK (FRA) 46 63 62
(8) Nuria SANCHEZ-GARCIA (ESP) d. (3) Neuza SILVA (POR) 76(8) 60
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) d. Ana SAVIC (CRO) 46 61 63
(5) Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) d. Gabriela VELASCO-ANDREU (ESP) 63 63

SF

(q) Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) d. (8) Nuria SANCHEZ-GARCIA (ESP) 75 61
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) d. (5) Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) 75 63

Final

(q) Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) d. Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) 63 62

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP vs Cynthia TORNIL MARCLAY ESP 61 61
Ofelya POGHOSYAN ARM vs Neus RORDRIGUEZ MENENDEZ ESP 62 46 62
Martina CACIOTTI ITA vs Mika URBANCIC SLO 62 46 63
(14) Nuria ROIG TOST ESP vs Frances MILLER AUS 61 61

(2) Sabrina MENDEZ DOMINGUEZ ESP vs Rocio AMADIO ARG 60 63
Liina SUURVARIK EST vs Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 64 75
Debora CASTANY MUNIENTE ESP vs Emilia DESIDERIO ITA 62 46 64
(13) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP vs Veronica SAUCEDO ARG 60 61

(3) Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA vs Svetlana TSYKHANSKAYA RUS 60 61
Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP vs Raphaela ZOTTER AUT 64 26 61
Anna MOVSISYAN ARM vs Abbie PROBERT GBR 63 61
(10) Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP vs Montserrat BLASCO FERNANDEZ ESP 60 64

Amanda CARRERAS GBR vs (4) Alexia VIRGILI ITA 63 36 76(5)
Olivia CROUCHENT FRA vs Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA 62 06 76(2)
Mireia RECASENS HORTA ESP vs Julia COMAS ESPONA ESP 76(3) 76(4)
(9) Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL vs Laura NOGUERA APARICIO ESP 64 60

(5) Giorgia MORTELLO ITA vs Alina TSEPLUKHOVA RUS 61 60
Beatriz VALL CAVA DE LLAN ESP vs Giada CALABRETTA ITA 60 63
Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs Anna BOADA PLADE LLORENS ESP 64 76(2)
(12) Cynthia PRIETO GARCIA ESP vs Victoria VALLS COMAMALA ESP 64 62

(6) Angelina GABUEVA RUS vs Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP 76(4) 61
Monika KRAUZE POL vs Sara PUJALS PEREZ ESP 61 64
Ksenia SIDOROVA RUS vs Marta OLIVA LOPEZ ESP 76(4) 61
(16) Nicole BUITONI BRA vs Romina SCEATS GBR 62 62

(7) Raffaela BINDI ITA vs Lina BENNANI MAR 61 61
Bistra OTASHLIYSKA BUL vs Marta SMIECHOWSKA POL 63 76(9)
Viet-Ha NGO VIE vs Yevgenia KRYVORUCHKO UKR 63 62
Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA vs (15) Kirsty WOOLLEY GBR 67(5) 75 62

(8) Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS vs Meli GARCIA TRU´CHADO ESP 75 62
Ximena HERMOSO MEX vs Judit DOMINGO CASAS ESP 60 62
Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS vs Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP 16 63 75
(11) Benedetta DAVATO ITA vs Julie STAS BEL 61 62

Second Round

(1) Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP vs Ofelya POGHOSYAN ARM 61 60
(14) Nuria ROIG TOST ESP vs Martina CACIOTTI ITA 62 63

(2) Sabrina MENDEZ DOMINGUEZ ESP vs Liina SUURVARIK EST 63 76(1)
(13) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP vs Debora CASTANY MUNIENTE ESP 62 62

(3) Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA vs Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP 64 63
Anna MOVSISYAN ARM vs (10) Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP 61 76(3)

Olivia CROUCHENT FRA vs Amanda CARRERAS GBR 46 62 62
(9) Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL vs Mireia RECASENS HORTA ESP 46 75 61

(5) Giorgia MORTELLO ITA vs Beatriz VALL CAVA DE LLAN ESP 62 76(4)
(12) Cynthia PRIETO GARCIA ESP vs Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS 64 75

(6) Angelina GABUEVA RUS vs Monika KRAUZE POL 63 57 62
(16) Nicole BUITONI BRA vs Ksenia SIDOROVA RUS 46 63 64

(7) Raffaela BINDI ITA vs Bistra OTASHLIYSKA BUL 62 60
Viet-Ha NGO VIE vs Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA 63 63

Ximena HERMOSO MEX vs (8) Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS 46 75 64
(11) Benedetta DAVATO ITA vs Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS 75 61

Qualy Round

(1) Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP d. (14) Nuria ROIG TOST ESP 63 75

(13) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP d. (2) Sabrina MENDEZ DOMINGUEZ ESP 62 62

Anna MOVSISYAN ARM d. (3) Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA 75 62

Olivia CROUCHENT FRA d. (9) Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL 62 60

(12) Cynthia PRIETO GARCIA ESP d. (5) Giorgia MORTELLO ITA 62 61

(6) Angelina GABUEVA RUS d. (16) Nicole BUITONI BRA 64 46 64

(7) Raffaela BINDI ITA d. Viet-Ha NGO VIE 63 61

(11) Benedetta DAVATO ITA d. Ximena HERMOSO MEX 62 ret.



10k Toluca (MEX)

Main Draw

First Round

(1/Q)Frederica Piedade (POR) v (LL)Nazari Urbina (MEX) 75 63
Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) v (wc)Angelica Chavez (MEX) 62 63
Danielle Brown (GBR) v (Q)Karen-Emilio Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 76(7) 62
(7)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v (LL)Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 61 61

(3)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v (Q)Emilia Yorio (ARG) 63 62
(Q)Mallory Cecil (USA) d. Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) 63 63
Vivian Segnini (BRA) v (wc)Lorena Rebolledo (MEX) 61 62
(8)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Andrea Benitez (ARG) 64 62

(6)Stella Menna (ITA) v (Q)Daniella Covello (CAN) 16 62 62 
Katie Ruckert (USA) v Courtney Nagle (USA) 61 64 
(Q)Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. (Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) 63 61
(4)Silvia Disderi (ITA) v (wc)Paola Orozco (MEX) 61 63

(5)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) v Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 75 61
Lorena Villalobos-Cruz (MEX) v Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 64 64
Florencia Molinero (ARG) v (Q)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) 61 62
(2)Bettina Jozami (ARG) v (wc)Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) 64 60

2nd Round

(1/Q)Frederica Piedade (POR) v Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) 76(4) 63
(7)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v Danielle Brown (GBR) 61 61

(3)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v (Q)Mallory Cecil (USA) 76(1) 62
(8)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Vivian Segnini (BRA) 61 63

(6)Stella Menna (ITA) v Katie Ruckert (USA) 63 60
(Q)Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. (4)Silvia Disderi (ITA) 26 64 64

Lorena Villalobos-Cruz (MEX) v (5)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 64 64
(2)Bettina Jozami (ARG) v Florencia Molinero (ARG) 60 61

QF

(1/Q)Frederica Piedade (POR) v (7)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 26 62 60
(3)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v (8)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 75 46 63
(6)Stella Menna (ITA) v (Q)Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 61 63
(2)Bettina Jozami (ARG) v Lorena Villalobos-Cruz (MEX) 64 64

SF

(3)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (1/Q)Frederica Piedade (POR) 63 16 63
(6)Stella Menna (ITA) d. (2)Bettina Jozami (ARG) 76(6) 62

Final

(6)Stella Menna (ITA) d. (3)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 61 75

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Frederica Piedade (POR) v BYE
(10)Chloe Mielgo-Herrera (MEX) v BYE

(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) v BYE
(12)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) d. Jesica Escobar (ARG) 64 60

(3)Karen-Emelio Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v BYE
Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) d. (13)Ilina Bajramovic (USA) 63 64

(4)Catalina Arancibia (CHI) v BYE
(14)Mallory Cecil (USA) d. Rebeca Molina (MEX) 60 61

(5)Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) v BYE
(15)Andrea Berkova (CZE) d. Klara Jagosova 46 61 76(5)

(6)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) v BYE
(11)Julianna Gates (USA) v BYE

(7)Paulina Jorquera (CHI) v BYE
Daniela Covello (CAN) d. (16)Caroline Malheiros (BRA) 36 62 64

(8)Emilia Yorio (ARG) v BYE
(9)Nazari Urbina (MEX) v BYE

Qualy Round


(1) Frederica PIEDADE POR d. Chloe MIELGO HERRERA MEX 63 62
(2) Jennifer ELIE USA d. Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO PER 63 64
(3) Karen-Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL d. Bo VERHULSONK NED 64 16 63
Mallory CECIL USA d. (4) Catalina ARANCIBIA CHI 76 64
(5) Alexandra PODKOLZINA USA d. Andrea BERKOVA CZE 61 67 76
(6) Josanne VAN BENNEKOM NED d. Julianna GATES USA 64 61
Daniela COVELLO CAN d. (7) Paulina JORQUERA CHI 60 62
(8) Emilia YORIO ARG d. (9) Nazari URBINA MEX 61 46 62

Last edited by tobi : May 11th, 2007 at 09:44 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Mar 18th, 2007, 01:39 AM   #4
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 12
Code:
$25k Orange (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Shuai ZHANG (CHN) bye
Julia BOSERUP (USA) d. Jillian O'NEILL (CAN) 60 60
Zaruhi HARUTYUNYAN (ARM) d. Courtney NAGLE (USA) 62 63
(14) Laurene FAYOL (FRA) d. Nicole KRIZ (AUS) 64 62

(2) Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) d. McCall JONES (USA) 61 62
Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN)d. Hialry BARTE (USA) 26 63 76(4)
Emma MURPHY (IRL) d. Page BARTELT (USA) 61 63
Christina FUSANO (USA) d. (10) Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) wo.

Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) d. (3) Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) 64 63
Jelena DURISIC (SLO) d. Kristy FRILLING (USA) 76(6) 26 64
Maureen DIAZ (USA) d. Megan Ann BIORKMAN (USA) 60 61
(16) Mari ANDERSSON (SWE) d. Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) 75 63

(4) Alina JIDKOVA (RUS) d. Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) 61 61
Tetiana LUZHANSKA, (UKR) d. Kristin YEP (USA) 60 60
Ekaterina SHULAEVA (CAN) d. Christala ANDREWS (USA) 76(2) 75
(12) Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) d. Beatrice CAPRA (USA) 64 63

(5) Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) d. Kaitlyn CHRISTIAN (USA) 64 63
Gail BRODSKY (USA) d. Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) 46 63 63
Chun-Mei JI (CHN) d. Carissa ABOUBAKARE (USA) 62 60
(9) Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) d. Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) 60 60

Johanna LARSSON (SWE) d. (6) Leanne BAKER (NZL) 63 75
Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) d. Chantal BEETHAM (CAN) 63 63
Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) d. Brie WHITEHEAD (USA) 61 61
(11) Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) d. Shona LEE (NZL) 64 64

(7) Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) d. Tiffany KURNIAWAN (USA) 60 60
Katie MCGLENNEN (USA) d. Danice SHACKELFORD (USA) 62 62
Marlene RYAN (USA) d. Stacey TAN (USA) 64 62
(11) Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) d. Bianca ABOUBAKARE (USA) 60 62

(8) Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) d. Marilyn BAKER (USA) 63 61
Kim-Anh NGUYEN (USA) d. Thien-Trang NGYEN (USA) 64 62
Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) d. Chelsey GULLICKSON (USA) 63 62
(15) Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) d. Alexa GLATCH (USA) 36 63 64

Second Round

(1) Shuai ZHANG (CHN) d. Julia BOSERUP (USA) 64 62
Zaruhi HARUTYUNYAN (ARM) d. (14) Laurene FAYOL (FRA) 64 61

(2) Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) d. Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) 64 63
Christina FUSANO (USA) d. Emma MURPHY (IRL) wo.

Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) d. Jelena DURISIC (SLO) 61 60
Maureen DIAZ (USA) d. (16) Mari ANDERSSON (SWE) 62 61

(4) Alina JIDKOVA (RUS) d. Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) 64 64
Ekaterina SHULAEVA (CAN) d. (12) Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) 60 64

(5) Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) d. Gail BRODSKY (USA) 63 63
Chun-Mei JI (CHN) d. (9) Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) 60 62

Johanna LARSSON (SWE) d. Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) 60 62
(11) Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) d. Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) 62 62

(7) Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) d. Katie MCGLENNEN (USA) 60 60
(11) Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) d. Marlene RYAN (USA) 67(2) 64 61

Kim-Anh NGUYEN (USA) d. (8) Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) 61 60
(15) Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) d. Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) 62 63

Qualy Round

(1) Shuai ZHANG (CHN) d. Zaruhi HARUTYUNYAN (ARM) 62 64

Christina FUSANO (USA) d. (2) Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) 63 75

Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) d. Maureen DIAZ (USA) 67(0) 61 60

(4) Alina JIDKOVA (RUS) d. Ekaterina SHULAEVA (CAN) 75 64

(5) Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) d. Chun-Mei JI (CHN) 36 63 61

Johanna LARSSON (SWE) d. (11) Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) 76(5) 75

(7) Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) d. (11) Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) 60 63

(15) Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) d. Kim-Anh NGUYEN (USA) 61 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1) Tatiana POUTCHEK (BLR) d. (WC) Alexandra PODKOLZINA (USA) 64 60
Lioudmila SKAVRONSKAIA (RUS) d. (Q) Shuai ZHANG (CHN) 46 64 60
(Q) Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) d. (Q) Alina JIDKOVA (RUS) 76(6) 63
(8) Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) d. Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) 36 63 63

(4) Karin KNAPP (ITA) d. (WC) Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) 60 62
(WC) Lindsey NELSON (USA) d. Angela HAYNES (USA) 64 60
Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) d. (WC) Carly GULLICKSON (USA) 76(2) 60
(5) Kristina BARROIS (GER) d. Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) 63 67(7) 62

(7) Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) d. Marina ERAKOVIC (NZL) 62 62
Kristina BRANDI (PUR) d. (JE) Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 62 60
(Q) Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) d. (Q) Valerie TETRAULT (CAN) 61 62
(3) Abigail SPEARS (USA) d. Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) 64 76(4)

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) d. (6) Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) 61 61
(Q) Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) d. (Q) Christina FUSANO (USA) 61 64
Julie DITTY (USA) d. (Q) Johanna LARSSON (SWE) 61 62
(2) Yulia FEDOSSOVA (FRA) d. Erika TAKAO (JPN) 46 64 76(4)

Second Round

(1) Tatiana POUTCHEK (BLR) d. Lioudmila SKAVRONSKAIA (RUS) 75 63
(8) Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) d. (Q) Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) 62 60
(4) Karin KNAPP (ITA) d. (WC) Lindsey NELSON (USA) wo.
(5) Kristina BARROIS (GER) d. Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) 63 63

Kristina BRANDI (PUR) d. (7) Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) 46 61 60
(Q) Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) d. (3) Abigail SPEARS (USA) 46 62 64
(Q) Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) d. Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) 64 46 63
(2) Yulia FEDOSSOVA (FRA) d. Julie DITTY (USA) 67(4) 64 63

QF

(1) Tatiana POUTCHEK (BLR) d. (8) Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) 61 60
(4) Karin KNAPP (ITA) d. (5) Kristina BARROIS (GER) 61 61
(Q) Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) d. Kristina BRANDI (PUR) 76(4) 63
(Q) Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) d. (2) Yulia FEDOSSOVA (FRA) 62 60

SF

(4) Karin KNAPP (ITA) d. (1) Tatiana POUTCHEK (BLR) 60 64
(Q) Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) d. (Q) Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) 61 61

F

(Q)Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) d. (4) Karin KNAPP (ITA) 61 61



$25k Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (ESP) 

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) v BYE
Natasha Khan (GBR) v Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 61 67(3) 75

Anna Bartenstein (AUT) v BYE
(10)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v BYE

(2)Kelly Liggan (IRL) v BYE
Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) v Alina Tseplukhova (RUS) 62 60

Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (ROU) v BYE
(12)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) v BYE

(3)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v BYE
Justine Ozga (GER) v Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) 61 62

Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v BYE
(9)Jana Juricova (SVK) v BYE

(4)Giulia Gabba (ITA) v BYE
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 60 62

Katia Viera-Erbach (ESP) v BYE
(11)Danica Krstajic (MNE) v BYE

(5)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v BYE
Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 61 60

Arabela Fernandez-Rebener (ESP) v BYE
(13)Valentina Sassi (ITA) v BYE

(6)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) v BYE
Marta Marrero (ESP) d. Katharina Brown (GER) 63 36 64

Korina Perkovic (GER) v Elisa Sarmiento-Aranda (CUB) 76(7) 60
(14)Laura Thorpe (FRA) v BYE

(7)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v BYE
Irina Nossenko (UKR) v (wc)Claudia Moreno-Negrin (ESP) 61 62

Nicole Thyssen (NED) v Irina Carrilo-Marti (ESP) 62 61
(16)Amina Rakhim (KAZ) v BYE

(8)Georgie Stoop (GBR) v BYE
Sarah Coles (GBR) v Cristina Primo-Carrau (ESP) 75 61

Elena Baltacha (GBR) v BYE
(15)Elena Tchalova (RUS) v BYE

Second Round

(1/wc)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) v Natasha Khan (GBR) 63 75
Anna Bartenstein (AUT) v (10)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 63 76(5)

(2)Kelly Liggan (IRL) v Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 46 76(4) 64
(12)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) v Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (ROU) 63 76(1)

(3)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v Justine Ozga (GER) 62 64
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (9)Jana Juricova (SVK) 61 75

(4)Giulia Gabba (ITA) v Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 60 61
(11)Danica Krstajic (MNE) v Katia Viera-Erbach (ESP) 61 61

(5)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 62 76(5)
(13)Valentina Sassi (ITA) v Arabela Fernandez-Rebener (ESP) 61 60

(6)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) v Marta Marrero (ESP) 75 61
Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (14)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 62 61

(7)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v Irina Nossenko (UKR) 63 60
Nicole Thyssen (NED) d. (16)Amina Rakhim (KAZ) 76(5) 64

(8)Georgie Stoop (GBR) v Sarah Coles (GBR) 64 46 63
Elena Baltacha (GBR) v (15)Elena Tchalova (RUS) 61 62

Final Round

(1/wc)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. Anna Bartenstein (AUT) 63 61
(12)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) d, (2)Kelly Liggan (IRL) 75 62
(3)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 64 63
(11)Danica Krstajic (MNE) d. (4)Giulia Gabba (ITA) 62 06 64
(13)Valentina Sassi (ITA) d. (5)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 76(3) 63
Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (6)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 60 20 ret.
(7)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) d. Nicole Thyssen (NED) 62 61
Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (8)Georgie Stoop (GBR) 64 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Virginie Pichet (FRA) 62 75
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (Q)Valentina Sassi (ITA) 60 63
(JE)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) d. (Q)Elena Baltacha (GBR) 63 36 76(1)
(Q)Danica Krstajic (MNE) d. (5)Sara Errani (ITA) 57 60 61

(4)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (SE)Amanda Keen (GBR) 62 67(3) 64
(wc)Nuria Llagostera-Vives (ESP) d. (Q)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) 75 64
(LL)Liana Ungur (ROU) d. Sarah Borwell (GBR) 46 64 64
Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (8)Melanie South (GBR) 76(4) 64

(LL)Anna Bartenstein (AUT) d. Katerina Bohmova (CZE) 62 61
(Q)Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (wc)Anja Poglajen (SLO) 62 60
Joanna Sakowicz (POL) d. Margit Ruutel (EST) 62 26 75
(3)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (Q)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 61 63

(Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (7)Vanessa Henke (GER) 62 61
(LL)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 76(4) 42 ret.
Madalina-Victoria Gojnea (ROU) d. (wc)Sara Celma-Boix (ESP) 62 62
(Q)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. (2)Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 64 63

Second Round
 
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (1/wc)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 64 16 63
(Q)Danica Krstajic (MNE) d. (JE)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) 76(5) 46 75
(wc)Nuria Llagostera-Vives (ESP) d. (4)Elise Tamaela (NED) 60 63
Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (LL)Liana Ungur (ROU) 75 60

(Q)Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (LL)Anna Bartenstein (AUT) 76(5) 61
(3)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 60 63
(Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (LL)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 46 62 64 
Madalina-Victoria Gojnea (ROU) d. (Q)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) 26 76(6) 63

Quarterfinals

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (Q)Danica Krstajic (MNE) 64 64
Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (wc)Nuria Llagostera-Vives (ESP) 75 64
(3)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (Q)Korina Perkovic (GER) 60 63
Madalina-Victoria Gojnea (ROU) d. (Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 36 75 62

SF

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Andrea Petkovic (GER) 64 64
(3)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. Madalina-Victoria Gojnea (ROU) 63 61

F

(3)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 62 16 64



$25k Perth (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v BYE
Alenka Hubacek (AUS) v Natasha Pawlowski (AUS) 62 60

Daniela Scivetti (AUS) d. Lucia Gonzalez (AUS) 63 64
(13)Kasumi Aiko (JPN) v Stephanie MacFarlane (AUS) 62 64

(2)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v BYE 
Cassandra Chan (AUS) v Emma Tullett (AUS) 60 61

Marisa Gianotti (AUS) d. Tanja Kovacevic (AUS) 64 60
(14)Shayna McDowell (AUS) v Stacey Kyriakopoulos (AUS) 61 60

(3)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v BYE
Janelle Cuthbertson (AUS) d. Emma Hiles (AUS) 63 75

Rachel Houpapa (AUS) d. Kveta Hajkova (SVK) 75 61
(11)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v Renee Binnie (AUS) 63 63 

(4)Ellen Barry (NZL) v Julia Moriarty (AUS) 63 63
Benita Milenkiewicz (AUS) d. Tegan Durham (AUS) 61 63

Ashlee Brown (AUS) v Karin Hamanaka (JPN) 60 61
(9)Shannon Golds (AUS) v Erin Liefeld (AUS) 76(3) 57 60

(5)Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS) v Natsumi Yokota (JPN) 60 61
Saori Karikomi (JPN) v Vanja Galijasevic (AUS) 60 61

Michelle Brycki (AUS) v Lucy Fletcher (GBR) 62 62
(16)Vivien Silvany-Tony (INA) v Katy O'Shea (AUS) 62 62

(6)Cassandra Barr (AUS) v Karis Ryan (AUS) 61 63
Sacha Jones (NZL) v Cassandra McCloskey (AUS) 64 60

Jenny Swift (AUS) v Madelaine Brooks (GBR) 63 63
(10)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) v Kristina Anic (AUS) 61 61

Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (7)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 75 46 64
Marija Srbinoska (AUS) d. Wendy Kong (AUS) 63 63

Marinela Antonic (AUS) d. Stephanie Watson (AUS) 61 36 76(2)
(15)Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) v Joanne Karaitiana (AUS) 16 63 63 
 
(8)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v Michelle Russ (AUS) 36 62 61
Alison Shemon (AUS) d. Sarah Benad (AUS) 75 61

Jade Curtis (GBR) v Jessica McClintock (AUS) 60 63
(12)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v Abby Hedges (AUS) 61 60

Second Round

(1)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 75 63
(13)Kasumi Aiko (JPN) v Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 64 67(3) 75

(2)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v Cassandra Chan (AUS) 63 62
(14)Shayna McDowell (AUS) v Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 62 62

(3)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v Janelle Cuthbertson (AUS) 61 64
(11)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v Rachel Houpapa (AUS) 46 63 63

(4)Ellen Barry (NZL) v Benita Milenkiewicz (AUS) 16 63 75
(9)Shannon Golds (AUS) v Ashlee Brown (AUS) 62 60

(5)Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS) v Saori Karikomi (JPN) 16 63 76(4)
Michelle Brycki (AUS) v (16)Vivien Silvany-Tony (INA) 76(7) 16 75

Sacha Jones (NZL) v (6)Cassandra Barr (AUS) 64 64
(10)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) v Jenny Swift (AUS) 64 63

Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Marija Srbinoska (AUS) 75 76(5)
(15)Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) v Marinela Antonic (AUS) 36 61 64
 
(8)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v Alison Shemon (AUS) 60 61
(12)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v Jade Curtis (GBR) 61 63

Final Round

(1)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v (13)Kasumi Aiko (JPN) 64 60
(2)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v (14)Shayna McDowell (AUS) 75 57 64
(3)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v (11)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 61 62
(9)Shannon Golds (AUS) v (4)Ellen Barry (NZL) 61 75
(5)Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS) v Michelle Brycki (AUS) 76 62
Sacha Jones (NZL) v (10)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 61 20 Ret.
Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (15)Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) 75 61
(12)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v (8)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 61 63
(Q)Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 67(5) 62 61
(Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (wc)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 62 46 64
(6)Sandy Gumulya (INA) d. Lisa D'Amelio (AUS) 60 63

(wc)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (3)Junri Namigata (JPN) 62 57 61
(Q)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (Q)Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS) 64 63
(Q)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (wc)Alison Bai (AUS) 60 75
(7)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (Q)Shannon Golds (AUS) 36 76(2) 61

Napaporn Tongsalee (THA) d. (LL)Brycki (AUS) 63 76(5)
(wc)Anna Smith (GBR) d. Christina Wheeler (AUS) 46 64 61
Antonia Matic (GER) d. Emily Hewson (AUS) 46 64 63
(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 61 62

I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) d. (8)Trudi Musgrave (AUS) 63 61
Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. Ayami Takase (JPN) 61 75
(Q)Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. (Q)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 46 61 62
(2/JE)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 63 61

Second Round

(1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (Q)Marinne Giraud (MRI) 60 60
(6)Sandy Gumulya (INA) d. (Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 63 26 62
(wc)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (Q)Sacha Jones (NZL) 64 62
(Q)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (7)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 62 61

Napaporn Tongsalee (THA) v (wc)Anna Smith (GBR) 46 62 61 
(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Antonia Matic (GER) 62 63
Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 62 76(3)
(Q)Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. (2/JE)Ayumi Morita (JPN) 63 63

Quarterfinals

(1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (6)Sandy Gumulya (INA) 62 62
(Q)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (wc)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 31 ret.
(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Napaporn Tongsalee (THA) 60 57 64
(Q)Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 67(4) 76(5) 63

Semifinals

(1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v (Q)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 64 64
(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) v (Q)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 75 61

Final

(1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v (4)Yurika Sema (JPN) 62 61



$10k Ramat Hasharon 2 (ISR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Tereza HLADIKOVA CZE vs Natalie HANDLER ISR 60 60
Ester MASURI ISR vs Natalia SHIAGINA ISR 64 62
Diana ERIKSSON SWE vs Barbora MATUSOVA CZE 16 63 36
(14) Brgit RITSCHKA AUT vs Melinda AKERBRANDT BENGTSSON SWE ret Akerbrandt
(2) Laura BSOUL GER vs Olga BLANK ISR 64 62
Thamara JONKMAN NED vs Amra SADIKOVIC SUI 26 57
Yulia KIRIIENKO UKR vs Goele LEMMENS BEL 16 64 62
(16) Renata DIAS BRA vs Anastasia VIVDENKO ISR 60 60
(3) Aleksandra MALYARCHYKOVA BLR vs Aude VERMOEZEN BEL 36 26
Shiran BEN NUN ISR vs Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA 06 06
Anna PEREVERZA RUS vs Kristyna SRAMKOVA CZE 06 36
(10) Stefanie ALFERY GER vs Natia GEGIA GEO 76 76
(4) Maya GAVEROVA RUS vs Inna SOKOLOVA RUS 64 62
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS vs Manon VELDHORST NED 61 60
Sabina GUNNARSSON SWE vs Hadar OTASHINSKY ISR 62 60
(15) Eva DE BLOCK BEL vs Anna KALENKOVITSK ISR 60 60
(5) Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO vs Sheryl GERSHON USA 62 61
Hila ELSTER ISR vs Hanna MALAKHOVICH BLR 57 06
Tatsiana TETERINA BLR vs Alina PETRAS MDA 26 76 63
(9) Monika KOCHANOVA SVK vs Ieva IRBE LAT 64 26 36
(6) Nicole RINER SUI vs Daniella RABKIN ISR 60 61
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR vs Anastasia ETKIN ISR 63 60
Doron MURAVNIK ISR vs Ofri LANKRI ISR 63 64
(11) Kateryna YERGINA UKR vs Petra BABAKOVA SVK 62 62
(7) Charlene VANNESTE FRA vs Yael ANYAS ISR 62 64
Martina ONDRACKOVA CZE vs Shani ARNON ISR 63 61
Josefin HJERTQVIST SWE vs Yulia SANDRAKOVA UKR 46 26
(13) Milica TOMIC SUI vs Orian BEN HAIM ISR 62 75
(8) Yulia HNATEYKO UKR vs Mathilda ENGSTROM SWE 62 46 61
Stefanie RATH AUT vs Nikol KAPUSTIN ISR 61 64
Marine NIZRI USA vs Galina SEMENOVA RUS 75 60
(12) Caroline LARSSON SWE vs Anastasia EROFEEVA RUS 60 36 36

2nd round

(1) Tereza HLADIKOVA CZE d. Ester MASURI ISR 61 62
Barbora MATUSOVA CZE d. (14) Birgit RITSCHKA AUT 63 63
(2) Laura BSOUL GER d. Amra SADIKOVIC SUI 64 46 76
Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR d. (16) Renata DIAS BRA 62 63
Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA d. Aude VERMOEZEN BEL 64 60
Kristyna SRAMKOVA CZE d. (10) Stefanie ALFERY GER 62 06 63
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS d. (4) Maya GAVEROVA RUS 57 64 62
Sabina GUNNARSSON SWE d. (15) Eva DE BLOCK BEL 64 61
(5) Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO d. Hanna MALAKHOVICH BLR 36 60 62
Tatsiana TETERINA BLR d. Ieva IRBE LAT 26 64 63
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. (6) Nicole RINER SUI 62 63
(11) Kateryna YERGINA UKR d. Doron MURAVNIK ISR 62 63
(7) Charlene VANNESTE FRA d. Martina ONDRACKOVA CZE 61 36 61
Yulia SANDRAKOVA UKR d. (13) Milica TOMIC SUI 75 64
(8) Yulia HNATEYKO UKR d. Stefanie RATH AUT 61 36 64
Marine NIZRI USA d. Anastasia EROFEEVA RUS 75 62

3rd round

(1) Tereza HLADIKOVA CZE d. Barbora MATUSOVA CZE 62 76
Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR d. (2) Laura BSOUL GER 76 64
Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA d. Kristyna SRAMKOVA CZE 61 62
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS d. Sabina GUNNARSSON SWE 60 61
(5) Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO d. Tatsiana TETERINA BLR 62 62
(11) Kateryna YERGINA UKR d. Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR 46 64 63
(7) Charlene VANNESTE FRA d. Yulia SANDRAKOVA UKR 46 62 63
Marine NIZRI USA d. (8) Yulia HNATEYKO UKR 62 63

Main Draw

1st Round

Florence HARING (FRA) (1) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) 63 62 
Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) defeated Elana AGRANOVICH (ISR) 75 62 
Marine NIZRI (USA) defeated Victoria TSEITLIN (ISR) 61 62 
Eugenia LINETSKAYA (RUS) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (8) 60 61 

Ivanna ISRAILOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Farida KARAIEVA (UKR) 46 75 61 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) defeated Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) 61 63 
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) 64 64 
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (6) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) 61 63 

Ipek SENOGLU (TUR) (5) defeated Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) 61 62 
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) defeated Hanne-Skak JENSEN (DEN) 64 63 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Nadine FAHOUM (ISR) 60 62 
Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (4) 62 62 

Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (7) defeated Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) 63 63 
Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) defeated Rebecca FONG (GBR) 26 62 61 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) defeated Karoline STEIRO (NOR) 61 62 
Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) (2) 63 63

2nd Round
 
Florence HARING (FRA) (1) defeated Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) 60 36 63 
Eugenia LINETSKAYA (RUS) defeated Marine NIZRI (USA) 60 60 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) defeated Ivanna ISRAILOVA (RUS) (3) 26 75 61 
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (6) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 61 61 
Ipek SENOGLU (TUR) (5) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) 64 61 
Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) 75 62 
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (7) defeated Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) 63 75 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) defeated Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) 61 60 

QF

Eugenia LINETSKAYA (RUS) defeated Florence HARING (FRA) (1) 63 61 
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (6) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) 63 36 63 
Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Ipek SENOGLU (TUR) (5) 46 61 61 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) defeated Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (7) 76(4) 64

SF

Eugenia LINETSKAYA (RUS) defeated Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (6) 64 61 
Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) 46 63 75 

F

Eugenia LINETSKAYA (RUS) defeated Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) 63 76(0) 



10k Athens (GRE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Zora VLCKOVA CZE vs Antonia KONTOZOUDAKI GRE ret Kontozoudaki
Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO vs Panoria TSEKOURA GRE 61 61
(2) Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL vs Stephanie VOCK AUT 62 46 26
Zorana ANASTASIJEVIC SRB vs Kalliopi KATSOUPI GRE 76 16 26
(3) Julia MATOJAN EST vs Sladjana SAVELJIC SRB 62 62
Anita PALIISKA BUL vs Labrini POSNAKOGLOU GRE 60 75
(4) Katarina MLCOCHOVA SVK vs Zlatka PETROVA BUL 36 16
Jara GHADRI GER vs Victoria-Corina MIREA ROM 46 46
(5) Alise VAIDERE LAT vs Despina NITOUMA GRE 60 60
Kim STIERLI SUI vs Andra STANCULESCU ROM 60 61
(6) Marina KHOMENKO UKR vs Alena NOGOLOVA CZE 46 16
Olga SARLI GRE vs Karin HECHENBERGER SUI 46 46
(7) Maya PITENINA RUS vs Petra PAJALIC SLO 06 36
Maja KAMBIC SLO vs Chrisdula KAGGA GRE 63 61
(8) Svetlana TSYKHANSKAYA RUS vs Fabiana PALCIC SLO 26 46
(9) Visnja VULETIC SRB vs Aleksandra LEVIANSKA BUL 63 61

Final Round

Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. (1) Zora VLCKOVA CZE 75 63
Stephanie VOCK AUT d. Kalliopi KATSOUPI GRE 60 62
(3) Julia MATOJAN EST d. Anita PALIISKA BUL 63 64
Zlatka PETROVA BUL d. Victoria-Corina MIREA ROM 62 63
(5) Alise VAIDERE LAT d. Kim STIERLI SUI 60 61
Karin HECHENBERGER SUI d. Alena NOGOLOVA CZE 60 61
Petra PAJALIC SLO d. Maja KAMBIC SLO 63 61
(9) Visnja VULETIC SRB d. Fabiana PALCIC SLO 67 63 64

Main Draw

First Round

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Asimina KAPLANI (GRE) 62 64
Yana LEVCHENKO (UKR) defeated Kalliopi KATSOUPI (GRE) 62 62
Stefania BOFFA (SUI) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 60 61
Anna KOUMANTOU (GRE) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (7) 62 63

Violette HUCK (FRA) (3) defeated Alise VAIDERE (LAT) 62 61
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) defeated Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) 61 75
Julia MATOJAN (EST) defeated Desislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 76(3) 63
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (8) defeated Beatris SIMION (ROU) 60 60

Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (5) defeated Zlatka PETROVA (BUL) 63 62
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) defeated Zora VLCKOVA (CZE) 61 62
Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Petra PAJALIC (SLO) 57 61 63
Stephanie VOCK (AUT) defeated Patricia MAYR (AUT) (4) 36 62 64

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (6) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 62 63
Visnja VULETIC (SRB) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) 63 63
Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) defeated Liana TODOROVA (BUL) 60 75
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) (2) defeated Raluca CIULEI (ROU) 64 75

Second Round

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Yana LEVCHENKO (UKR) 64 76(4)
Stefania BOFFA (SUI) defeated Anna KOUMANTOU (GRE) 64 61
Violette HUCK (FRA) (3) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 62 63
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (8) defeated Julia MATOJAN (EST) 64 64

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) defeated Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (5) 61 64
Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Stephanie VOCK (AUT) 64 60
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (6) defeated Visnja VULETIC (SRB) 61 61
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) (2) defeated Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) 61 64

QF 

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Stefania BOFFA (SUI) 64 62 
Violette HUCK (FRA) (3) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (8) 61 61 
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) defeated Estelle GUISARD (FRA) 76(4) 06 75 
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (6) defeated Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) (2) 46 60 63

SF 

Violette HUCK (FRA) (3) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) 26 64 60 
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (6) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) 62 61 

F

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (6) defeated Violette HUCK (FRA) (3) 62 61



$10k Rome Real (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Paola CIGUI ITA vs bye
Francesca CAMPIGOTTO ITA d. Ilaria ALESSI ITA 61 64

Marlena METZINGER AUT d. Rebecca ALESSI ITA 61 61
Gabriella POLITO ITA d. (13) Elena VIANELLO ITA 64 62

(2) Danielle HARMSEN NED d. Elena BAVASSANO ITA 60 61
Giulia DELL´AGNELLO ITA d. Paula HORS COMADIRA ESP 60 61

Mika URBANMCIC SLO d. Denise KIRBIJKIAN ARG 62 76
(10) Erika ZANCHETTA ITA d. Martina FRATINI ITA 62 61

(3) Kildine CHEVALIER FRA d. Ester BASCHIROTTO ITA 61 61
Vanessa KRETSCH GER d. Giada CALABRETTA ITA 61 20 ret Calabretta

Alessandra DI BATTE ITA d. Elena PETRUCCIANO ITA 60 63
(15) Susanna MUSSI ITA d. Federica DENTI ITA 64 46 62

(4) Jelena DOKIC AUS d. Francesca BALLARINI ITA 62 61
Madalina LUPU ROM d. Alessandra CAPRARA ITA 75 62

Martina DI GIUSEPPE ITA d. Costanza MECCHI ITA 60 61
(9) Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS d. Carolina PILLOT ITA 62 26 62

(5) Evelyn MAYR ITA d. Martina TOTO ITA 61 62
Serena FRAZZITTA ITA d. Camilla BONIEK ITA 64 60

Federica GRAZIOSO ITA d. Alessia BERTOIA ITA 63 36 63
Claudia GIOVINE ITA d. (12) Monia PEDERZOLI ITA 26 60 62

(6) Lisa TOGNETTI ITA d. Veronika OVCACIKOVA CZE 62 60
Daniela BRACAGLIA ITA d. Benedetta SABATINI ITA 75 46 62

Sonia IACOVACCI ITA d. Doris GRAUS ITA 62 75
(11) Benedetta DAVATO ITA d. Linda AGAZZI ITA 62 61

(7) Alice BALDUCCI ITA d. Emilia DESIDERIO ITA 60 76
Nancy RUSTIGNOLI ITA d. Denise MASCHERINI ITA 62 61

Valeria CASILLO ITA d. Alessandra FERRAZZI ITA 61 61
(14) Nicole BUITONI BRA d. Stefania IMOLESI ITA 46 62 75

(8) Oana-Elena GOLIMBIOSCHI ROM d. Cristina MATERA ITA 63 62
Vittoria PERUGINI ITA d. Francesca RECALCATI ITA 61 60

Emily STELLATO ITA d. Anastasia SAVKINA RUS 62 60
(16) Mirna MARINOVIC CRO d. Lisa-Marie REICHMANN AUT 62 46 60

Second Round

Paola CIGUI ITA d. Francesca CAMPIGOTTO ITA 64 64
Marlena METZINGER AUT d. Gabriella POLITO ITA 36 61 61
(2) Danielle HARMSEN NED d. Giulia DELL´AGNELLO ITA 60 61
(10) Erika ZANCHETTA ITA d. Mika URBANCIC SLO 62 61
(3) Kildine CHEVALIER FRA d. Vanessa KRETSCH GER 63 63
Alessandra DI BATTE ITA d. (15) Susanna MUSSI ITA 62 75
(4) Jelena DOKIC AUS d. Madalina LUPU ROM 63 61
Martina DI GIUSEPPE ITA d. (9) Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS 60 60
(5) Evelyn MAYR ITA d. Serena FRAZZITTA ITA 60 61
Federica GRAZIOSO ITA d. Claudia GIOVINE ITA 61 64
(6) Lisa TOGNETTI ITA d. Daniela BRACAGLIA ITA 60 62
(11) Benedetta DAVATO ITA d. Sonia IACOVACCI ITA 63 61
Nancy RUSTIGNOLI ITA d. (7) Alice BALDUCCI ITA 26 62 63
Valeria CASILLO ITA d. (14) Nicole BUITONI BRA 64 63
Vittoria PERUGINI ITA d. (8) Oana-Elena GOLIMBIOSCHI ROM 64 75
Emily STELLATO ITA d. (16) Mirna MARINOVIC CRO 76 62

Final Round

Marlena METZINGER AUT d. Paola CIGUI ITA 63 64
(2) Daniella HARMSEN NED d. (10) Erika ZANCHETTA ITA 62 63
(3) Kildine CHEVALIER FRA d. Alessandra DI BATTE ITA 46 60 62
Martina DI GIUSEPPE ITA d. (4) Jelena DOKIC AUS 64 64
(5) Evelyn MAYR ITA d. Federica GRAZIOSO ITA 62 61
(11) Bendetta DAVAO ITA d. (6) Lisa TOGNETTI ITA 61 61
Nancy RUSTIGNOLI ITA d. Valeria CASILLO ITA 26 61 62
Vittoria PERUGINI ITA d. Emily STELLATO ITA 26 63 76

Main Draw

First Round

Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (1) defeated Vittoria PERUGINI (ITA) 36 62 64 
Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) defeated Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) 61 16 63 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) 64 64 
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (5) 57 63 76(5) 

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (3) 63 36 62 
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) defeated Aleksandra SRNDOVIC (SWE) 67(3) 62 62 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) 62 62 
Marlena METZINGER (AUT) defeated Gianna DOZ (CRO) (8) 63 60 

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (6) 62 60 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 75 46 64 
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) defeated Karola DIACONESCU (ROU) 60 60 
Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (4) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) 61 76(4) 

Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (7) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 60 62 
Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) 75 46 61 
Astrid BESSER (ITA) defeated Eleonora IANNOZZI (ITA) 63 64 
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (2) defeated Sandra VOLK (SLO) 61 75 

Second Round

Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (1) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) 57 76(5) 62 
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 64 63 
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) 46 64 75 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) defeated Marlena METZINGER (AUT) 62 63 

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) 63 75 
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (4) 63 61 
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (7) defeated Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) 75 64 
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (2) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) 62 61

QF 

Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (1) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 64 61 
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) 75 62 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) 75 26 76(5) 
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (2) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (7) 63 46 61 

SF

Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (1) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) 62 62 
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (2) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) 46 62 63 

F

Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (1) defeated Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (2) 61 64



$10k Cairo (EGY)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alisa Buslayeva (UKR) d. Alexandra Vukota (SUI) 64 61
Patricia Chirea (ROU) d. Ksenia Lopina (UKR) 63 61
Hanna Andreyeva (UKR) d. Marina Koliushko (UKR) 60 61
Sara Meghoufel (ALG) d. Carla Beltrami (ARG) 62 61
Diana Vinis (USA) d. Salma El Semary (EGY) 64 61
Kristina Bogacheva (RUS) d. Julia Samuseva (RUS) 67(3) 64 76(7)
Tatiana Illova (SVK) d. Amina El Sahn (EGY) 50 Ret.

other players had BYE

2nd Round

(1)Galina Fokina (RUS) d. Yasmin Hamza (EGY) 61 64
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. Vanja Radunovic (SRB) 64 63

Nuria Parrizas-Dias (ESP) d. Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU) 61 61
(15)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Julia-Maria Navarro-Navarro (ESP) 61 60

(2/wc)Elina Hasanova (AZE) d. Maura Angelillo (ITA) 62 60
Nevena Selakovic (SRB) d. Ana Puerto-Jaimez (ESP) 63 61

Ksenia Sidorova (RUS) d. Alisa Buslayeva (UKR) 63 75
(11)Natalia Guitler (BRA) d. Yana Shulaeva (UKR) 50 Ret.

(3)Elisa Peth (GER) d. Martina Caregaro (ITA) 64 63
(wc)Assia Halo (ALG) d. Yevgenia Rezepkina (KAZ) 60 61

Patricia Chirea (ROU) d. Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 64 61
(16)Alexandra Poorta (NED) d. Iman-Khalid Kamal (EGY) 61 61

(4)Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Hanna Andreyeva (UKR) 62 62
Nina Vulovich (USA) d. Marija Dzakovic (SRB) 75 62

Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) d. Tania Denezhkina (RUS) 60 60
(10)Hui Chen (CHN) d. Maria Sinigaglia (ARG) 62 61

(5)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) d. Julie Stas (BEL) 62 64
Anna Morgina (RUS) d. Daria Bykodarova (RUS) 75 62

Sara Meghoufel (ALG) d. Janina Toljan (AUT) 64 61
(9)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) d. (wc)Mariam Kupreishvili (GEO) 61 61

(6)Xia-Ling Li (CHN) d. Diana Vinis (USA) 61 Ret.
Elena Pioppo (ITA) d. Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) 61 60

Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Cristina Valladares-Nunez (ESP) 61 62
(13)Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP) d. Hannah Patten (GBR) 60 61

Claire Soper (USA) d. (7)Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP)
Alina Shazhko (UKR) d. Dina El Farouk (EGY) 60 64

Kristina Bogacheva (RUS) d. Maria-Paula Aguierre (ARG) 60 64
(12)Alice Tisset (FRA) d. Mara Zovko (CRO) 63 61

(8)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 75 62
Tatiana Illova (SVK) d. Nora Abdel All (EGY) 60 60

Stefanie Leushuis (NED) d. Grace Hutson (GBR) 64 60
(14)Katerina Malakhova (UKR) d. Joanna Carswell (NZL) 61 46 76(4)

Third Round

(1) Galina FOKINA RUS d. Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP 61 64
(15) kristina KUCOVA SVK d. Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP 64 63
Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB d. (2) Elina HAZANOVA AZE 62 62
(11) Natalia GUITLER BRA d. Ksenia SIDOROVA RUS 67 61 62
(3) Elisa PETH GER d. Assia HALO ALG 63 75
(16) Alexandra POORTA NED d. Patricia CHIREA ROM 62 16 62
(4) Simona DOBRA CZE d. Nina VULOVICH USA 61 63
(10) Hui CHEN CHN d. Alexandra ANGHELESCU USA 75 64
(5) Klaudia MALENOVSKA SVK d. Anna MORGINA RUS 64 61
Sara MEGHOUFEL ALG d. (9) Nadezhda SAMOYLO RUS 62 61
Elena PIOPPO ITA d. (6) Xia-Ling LI CHN 62 64
Michaela POCHABOVA SVK d. (12) Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP 63 76
Claire SOPER USA d. Alina SHAZKO UKR 62 76
(12) Alice TISSET FRA d. Kristina BOGACHEVA RUS 64 64
(8) Stephanie VOGT LIE d. Tatiana ILLOVA SVK 64 57 60
Stefanie LEUSHUIS NED d. (14) Kateryna MALAKHOVA UKR ret

Final Round

(1) Galina FOKINA RUS d. (15) kristina KUCOVA SVK 63 64
Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB d. (11) Natalia GUITLER BRA 60 60
(3) Elisa PETH GER d. (16) Alexandra POORTA NED 64 62
(4) Simona DOBRA CZE d. (10) Hui CHEN CHN 64 61
(5) Klaudia MALENOVSKA SVK d. Sara MEGHOUFEL ALG 62 64
Elena PIOPPO ITA d. Michaela POCHABOVA SVK 26 76 60
Claire SOPER USA d. (12) Alice TISSET FRA 46 62 76
(8) Stephanie VOGT LIE d. Stefanie LEUSHUIS NED 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) 26 63 64 
Magy AZIZ (EGY) defeated Aliaa FAKHRY (EGY) 61 61 
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) 64 61 
Galina FOKINA (RUS) (8) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) 46 61 61 

Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (3) 63 26 61 
Elisa PETH (GER) defeated Paola SPROVIERI (GER) 63 75 
Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 62 60 
Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (5) defeated Melissa BERRY (GBR) 62 63 

Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (7) defeated Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) 36 75 62 
Palma KIRALY (HUN) defeated Alexandra POPA (ROU) 76(5) 57 76(3) 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Nihal TAREK-SALEH (EGY) 61 36 62 
Michelle GERARDS (NED) (4) defeated Stephanie VOGT (LIE) 60 63 

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (6) defeated Katharina KILLI (GER) 64 62 
Claire SOPER (USA) defeated Huan XIA (CHN) 46 76(4) 76(5) 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) 75 64 
Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) (2) 46 64 60

Second Round

Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Magy AZIZ (EGY) 60 62 
Galina FOKINA (RUS) (8) defeated Agustina LEPORE (ARG) 60 62 
Elisa PETH (GER) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) 62 75 
Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (5) 64 64 

Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (7) defeated Palma KIRALY (HUN) 75 63 
Michelle GERARDS (NED) (4) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) 62 63 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (6) defeated Claire SOPER (USA) 62 61 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) 63 63

QF 

Galina FOKINA (RUS) (8) defeated Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (1) 64 76(6) 
Elisa PETH (GER) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 63 64 
Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (7) defeated Michelle GERARDS (NED) (4) 26 62 61 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (6) 75 62 

SF

Galina FOKINA (RUS) (8) defeated Elisa PETH (GER) 60 06 61 
Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (7) defeated Elena PIOPPO (ITA) 62 46 64 

F

Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (7) defeated Galina FOKINA (RUS) (8) 36 63 63



$10k Merida (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Viky NUNEZ FUENTES COL vs bye
(16) Dina BAJRAMOVIC USA vs Daniella COVELLO CAN 61 36 46

(2) Melis MIRANDA OTAROLA CHI vs bye
(10) Emilia YORIO ARG vs Rebeca MOLINA MEX 60 60

(3) Vivian SEGNINI BRA vs bye
(13) Angelica CHAVEZ MEX vs Andrea BERKOVA CZE 61 46 61

(4) Jennifer ELIE USA vs bye
(15) Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO PER vs
Jessica ESCOBAR ARG 36 62 63

(5) Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL vs Bo VERHULSONK NED 26 46
(12) Nazari URBINA MEX vs Rachel SNELEN USA 60 61

(6) Valeria PULIDO VELASCO MEX vs Masha BAYSER USA 60 60
(9) Josanne VAN BENNEKOM NED vs Shatel TAVITA SAM 64 63

(7) Catalina ARANCIBIA CHI vs Lorena-Ivette ARIAS RODRIGUEZ MEX 75 67(3) 62
(11) Paulina JORQUERA CHI vs Julianna GATES USA 06 16

(8) Robin STEPHENSON USA vs Carolina MAGALAHAES MALHEIROS BRA 61 61
(14) Kimberly COUTS USA vs Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 61 62

Qualy Round

(1) Viky NUNEZ FUENTES COL vs Daniella COVELLO CAN 36 62 64
(2) Melis MIRANDA OTAROLA CHI vs (10) Emilia YORIO ARG 76(7) 64
(13) Angelica CHAVEZ MEX vs (3) Vivian SEGNINI BRA 16 62 61
(4) Jennifer ELIE USA vs (15) Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO PER 62 60
Bo VERHULSONK NED d. (12) Nazari URBINA MEX 63 62
(6) Valeria PULIDO VELASCO MEX vs (9) Josanne VAN BENNEKOM NED 60 64
Julianna GATES USA d. (7) Catalina ARANCIBIA CHI 64 76(5)
(14) Kimberly COUTS USA vs (8) Robin STEPHENSON USA 62 26 60


Main Draw

First Round

Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) defeated Bettina JOZAMI (ARG) (1) 63 63 
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) 76(4) 75 
Ellah NZE (USA) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) 64 36 62 
Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) defeated Silvia DISDERI (ITA) (8) 64 63 

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (4) 36 62 62 
Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) defeated Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) 61 61 
Jennifer ELIE (USA) defeated Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) 62 60 
Julie COIN (FRA) (5) defeated Klara JAGOSOVA (CZE) 64 60 

Mailyne ANDRIEUX (FRA) (6) defeated Kimberly COUTS (USA) 16 76(3) 64 
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) defeated Chloe MIELGO-HERRERA (MEX) 62 61 
Angelica CHAVEZ (MEX) defeated Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) 67(4) 62 63 
Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (3) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) 62 64 

Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (7) defeated Lorena VILLALOBOS-CRUZ (MEX) 63 61 
Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) defeated Stella MENNA (ITA) 62 76(5) 
Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) defeated Julianna GATES (USA) 63 46 75 
Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (2) defeated Danielle BROWN (GBR) 62 61

Second Round
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) 64 62 
Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) defeated Ellah NZE (USA) 63 64 
Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) 75 60 
Julie COIN (FRA) (5) defeated Jennifer ELIE (USA) 62 63 

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) defeated Mailyne ANDRIEUX (FRA) (6) 76(4) 26 75 
Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (3) defeated Angelica CHAVEZ (MEX) 64 60 
Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) defeated Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (7) 75 64 
Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) defeated Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (2) 21

QF

Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) defeated Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) 64 61 
Julie COIN (FRA) (5) defeated Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) 16 76(5) 64 
Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (3) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) 62 64 
Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) defeated Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) 64 62 
SF

(5)Julie Coin (FRA) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 63 63
(3)Maria Garcia-Sokol (ARG) d. Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 62 60

Final

(5)Julie Coin (FRA) d. (3)Maria Garcia-Sokol (ARG) 75 64


$10k Sunderland (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Marion Gaud (FRA) v BYE
Charlotte Martin (GBR) v Ceara Howey (GBR) 60 61

(2)Karolina Nowak (GER) v (wc)Jennifer Ren (GBR) 64 75
Rachael Hall (GBR) d. (14)Nicola Mooney (GBR) 61 62

(3)Sherazad Ben Amar (FRA) v Sabrina Allaut (GER) 75 63
(12)Elena Kulikova (RUS) v Sophie Wilkinson (GBR) 61 63

(4)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v Sophie Proctor (GBR) 64 62
(9)Anna Hawkins (GBR) v Georgina Bastick (GBR) 60 62

(5)Deborah Armstrong (GBR) v Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 62 06 62
(10)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) v Laura Fisher (GBR) 67(5) 62 60

(6)Natasha Hillyer (GBR) v Jessica Courtnell (GBR) 63 62
(11)Eva Pigova (CZE) v Marine Sorg (FRA) 64 62

(7)Naomi Broady (GBR) v Elizabeth Ullathorne (GBR) 75 63
Patricia Sanduska (POL) d. (13)Kim Grant (RSA) 76(5) 64

(8)Talitha De Groot (NED) v Aimee Jarratt (GBR) 36 76(3) 63
Amy Sargeant (GBR) d. (15)Holly Richards (GBR) 62 42 Ret.

Qualy Round

(1)Marion Gaud (FRA) d. Charlotte Martin (GBR) 61 61

(2)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. Rachael Hall (GBR) 63 57 60

(3)Sherazad Ben Amar (FRA) d. (12)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 76(5) 62

(9)Anna Hawkins (GBR) d. (4)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 36 63 64

(5)Deborah Armstrong (GBR) d. (10)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 60 67(8) 75

(11)Eva Pigova (CZE) d. (6)Natasha Hillyer (GBR) 63 62

Patricia Sanduska (POL) d. (7)Naomi Broady (GBR) 57 62 64

(8)Talitha De Groot (NED) d. Amy Sargeant (GBR) 62 64

Main Draw

First Round

1 Gaelle WIDMER SUI d. q Talitha DE GROOT NED 60 62
Audrey BERGOT FRA d. Marcella KOEK NED 63 62
wc Jade WINDLEY GBR d. q Eva Pigova CZE 64 62
5 Celine CATTANEO FRA d. q Marion GAUD FRA 63 75

3 Jane O´DONOGHUE GBR d. Vanessa WELLAUER SUI 64 64
Elizabeth THOMAS GBR d. Anna Priska SCHAEFER GER 60 60
q Patricia SANDUSKA POL d. Olivia SCARFI GBR 76(2) 76(6)
q Anna HAWKINS GBR d. 6 Ria DÖRNEMANN GER 62 51 ret.

7 Anna FITZPATRICK GBR d. Natalie FEHSE GER 62 36 62
wc Melissa GIBB GBR d. wc Samantha VICKERS GBR 62 76(0)
Laura HABERKORN GER d. Lucy WARBURTON GBR 60 60
4 Ana VESELINOVIC SRB d. Julia BONE GBR 62 61

8 Corinna DENTONI ITA d. q Deborah ARMSTRONG GBR 63 62
wc Nikki PROSSER GBR d. q Karolina NOWAK GER 16 63 75
Emily WEBLEY SMITH GBR d. q Sherazad BENAMAR FRA 63 64
2 Aurelie VEDY FRA d. Catarina FERREIRA POR 60 60

Second Round

Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) (1) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) 62 46 63 
Celine CATTANEO (FRA) (5) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 63 62 
Jane O'DONOGHUE (GBR) (3) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) 76(5) 64 
Patrycia SANDUSKA (POL) defeated Anna HAWKINS (GBR) 62 76(3) 

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (7) defeated Melissa GIBB (GBR) 61 61 
Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Laura HABERKORN (GER) 63 63 
Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (8) defeated Nikki PROSSER (GBR) 60 63 
Aurelie VEDY (FRA) (2) defeated Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) 63 75

QF 

Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) (1) defeated Celine CATTANEO (FRA) (5) 62 62 
Jane O'DONOGHUE (GBR) (3) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) 62 30 
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (7) defeated Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) (4) 67(5) 64 62 
Aurelie VEDY (FRA) (2) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (8) 26 63 75

SF 

Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) (1) defeated Jane O'DONOGHUE (GBR) (3) 63 64 
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (7) defeated Aurelie VEDY (FRA) (2) 60 61 

Final

Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) (1) d. Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (7) 64 61

Last edited by tobi : May 11th, 2007 at 09:43 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Mar 24th, 2007, 12:24 PM   #5
country flag rrfnpump
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 20,069
rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 19
Code:
$25k Tenerife (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v BYE
Elena Tchalova (RUS) d. Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 61 63
Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) d. Ana Ruiz-Fernandez (ESP) 60 61
(11)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) v BYE

(2)Margit Ruutel (EST) v BYE
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 61 60
Anastasija Sevastova (LTU) d. Liene Linina (LAT) 63 64
(10)Jana Juricova (SVK) v BYE

(3)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v BYE
Claire Ricketts (GBR) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 16 61 10 Ret.
Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Sarah Coles (GBR) 64 60
(13)Danica Krstajic (MNE) v BYE

(4)Angelika Bachmann (GER) v BYE
(wc)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) d. Paula Jaime-Agramon (ESP) 62 57 76(3)
Marta Marrero (ESP) d. Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) 63 63
(9)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v BYE

(5)Olga Govortsova (BLR) v BYE
Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. (wc)Cristina Primo-Carrau (ESP) 61 61
Natasha Khan (GBR) d. Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 75 76(3)
(14)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) v BYE

(6)Magda Mihalache (ROU) v BYE
(wc)Beatriz Villamandos-Lorenzo (ESP) d. (wc)Meli Garcia-Truchado (ESP) 62 26 62
(wc)Arabela Fernandez-Rebener (ESP) d. (wc)Paloma Navarro Montes (ESP) 64 75
(16)Valentina Sassi (ITA) v BYE

(7)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v BYE
Magdalena Kisczynska (POL) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 57 62 63
Ana Timotic (SRB) d. Katharina Brown (GER) 63 62
(12)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v BYE

(8)Georgie Stoop (GBR) v BYE
Irina Nossenko (UKR) d. Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 60 63
Sabrina Mendez-Dominguez (ESP) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 75 26 75
(15)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) v BYE

Second Round

Elena Tchalova (RUS) d. Alina Tseplukhova (RUS) 61 62
(11)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) d. Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 62 62

(2)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 63 63
(10)Jana Juricova (SVK) d. Anastasija Sevastova (LTU) 76(5) 76(3)

(3)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. Claire Ricketts (GBR) 67(5) 61 63
Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (13)Danica Krstajic (MNE) 76(4) 63

(4)Angelika Bachmann (GER) d. (wc)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) 61 60
(9)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Marta Marrero (ESP) 76(3) 62

(5)Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 62 63
(14)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Natasha Khan (GBR) 30 ret.

(6)Magda Mihalache (ROU) d. (wc)Beatriz Villamandos-Lorenzo (ESP) 60 61
(16)Valentina Sassi (ITA) d. (wc)Arabela Fernandez-Rebener (ESP) 61 63

(7)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) d. Magdalena Kisczynska (POL) 62 46 61
Ana Timotic (SRB) d. (12)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 60 06 64

(8)Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. Irina Nossenko (UKR) 64 64
(15)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. Sabrina Mendez-Dominguez (ESP) 61 63

Qualy Round

(11)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) d. Elena Tchalova (RUS) 76(5) 60

(10)Jana Juricova (SVK) d. (2)Margit Ruutel (EST) 62 26 64

(3)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. Elena Baltacha (GBR) 61 60

(9)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (4)Angelika Bachmann (GER) 26 64 75

(14)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. (5)Olga Govortsova (BLR) 36 62 62

(16)Valentina Sassi (ITA) d. (6)Magda Mihalache (ROU) 63 62

(7)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) d. Ana Timotic (SRB) 62 36 63

(8)Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. (15)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 75 36 76(5)

Main Draw

First Round

Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) defeated Yulia BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (1) 26 63 62 
Sorana-Mihaela CIRSTEA (ROU) defeated Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) 64 64 
Jana JURICOVA (SVK) defeated Arantxa PARRA-SANTONJA (ESP) 64 57 64 
Angelika BACHMANN (GER) defeated Virginie PICHET (FRA) (8) 61 63 

Elise TAMAELA (NED) (4) defeated Valentina SASSI (ITA) 36 76(5) 62 
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) defeated Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) 61 63 
Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 64 63 
Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) (5) defeated Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) 67(3) 76(3) 76(6) 

Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) (6) 76(4) 26 64 
Madalina-Victorita GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Antonella SERRA ZANETTI (ITA) 64 75 
Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) defeated Elena CHALOVA (RUS) 75 64 
Angelique KERBER (GER) (3) defeated Georgie STOOP (GBR) 61 16 62 

Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) defeated Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (7) 64 63 
Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) defeated Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) 61 61 
Joanna SAKOWICZ (POL) defeated Sarah BORWELL (GBR) 06 64 60 
Tatiana MALEK (GER) (2) defeated Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) 57 61 61 

2nd Round

Sorana-Mihaela CIRSTEA (ROU) defeated Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 63 63
Jana JURICOVA (SVK) defeated Angelika BACHMANN (GER) 64 75 
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) defeated Elise TAMAELA (NED) (4) 63 61 
Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) defeated Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) (5) 26 63 64 

Madalina-Victorita GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) 67(0) 64 75 
Angelique KERBER (GER) (3) defeated Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) 60 62 
Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) defeated Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) 62 61 
Tatiana MALEK (GER) (2) defeated Joanna SAKOWICZ (POL) 64 63 

QF

(JE)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) d. (Q)Jana Juricova (SVK) 63 63
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 63 61
(3)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. Madalina-Victorita Gojnea (ROU) 75 76(5)
(Q)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. (2)Tatjana Malek (GER) 46 63 62

SF
 
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (JE)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) 75 61
(3)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (Q)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) 63 62

F

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (3)Angelique Kerber (GER) 75 57 76(5)



$25k Redding (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Leanne Baker (NZL) d. Susanna Lingman (USA) 62 64
(13)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Hilary Barte (USA) 63 62

Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) d. (2)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 36 62 60
(10)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 64 63

(3)Lauren Breadmore (AUS) d. Courtney Nagle (USA) 76(5) 64
(12)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 62 63

(4)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. McCall Jones (USA) 61 26 61
(15)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 61 75

(5)Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) d. Kim-Ahn Nguyen (USA) 60 46 63
Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (11)Nicole Kriz (AUS) 26 75 61

(6)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Megan Ann Biorkman (USA) 61 60
(16)Michaela Johansson (SWE) d. Marlene Ryan (USA) 60 60

(7)Montinee Tangphong (THA) d. Jennifer Yen (USA) 62 62
(14)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. Shona Lee (NZL) 60 62

Ellah Nze (USA) d. (8)Laurene Fayol (FRA) 61 57 63
(9)Mari Andersson (SWE) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 76(4) 76(7)

Qualy Round

(1)Leanne Baker (NZL) d. (13)Johanna Larsson (SWE) 57 64 62

Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) d. (10)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 76(4) 61

(3)Lauren Breadmore (AUS) d. (12)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 76(5) 16 64

(15)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) d. (4)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 64 64

Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (5)Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 76(6) ret.

(6)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (16)Michaela Johansson (SWE) 63 63

(14)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. (7)Montinee Tangphong (THA) 67(6) 60 62

(9)Mari Andersson (SWE) d. Ellah Nze (USA) 63 60

Main Draw

Lioudmila SKAVRONSKAIA (RUS) (9) defeated Meng YUAN (CHN) 64 16 62 
Mari ANDERSSON (SWE) defeated Raquel KOPS-JONES (USA) 60 16 76(7) 
Chun-Mei JI (CHN) defeated Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) 63 60 
Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) 62 61 

Erika TAKAO (JPN) (4) defeated Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) 64 61 
Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) defeated Christina FUSANO (USA) 63 16 62 
Kristina BRANDI (PUR) defeated Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) 61 60 
Angela HAYNES (USA) defeated Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (7) 61 40 

Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (6) defeated Julie DITTY (USA) 62 62 
Alexa GLATCH (USA) defeated Julia BOSERUP (USA) 62 62 
Maria SANCHEZ (USA) defeated Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) 64 26 63 
Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (3) defeated Leanne BAKER (NZL) 64 63 

Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Diana OSPINA (USA) 75 36 63 
Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) defeated Ekaterina SHULAEVA (CAN) 75 63 
Madison BRENGLE (USA) defeated Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) 57 63 62 
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) (2) defeated Shuai ZHANG (CHN) 46 62 62 

2nd Round

Lioudmila SKAVRONSKAIA (RUS) (9) defeated Mari ANDERSSON (SWE) 62 63 
Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Chun-Mei JI (CHN) 62 63 
Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) defeated Erika TAKAO (JPN) (4) 76(5) 62 
Kristina BRANDI (PUR) defeated Angela HAYNES (USA) 36 63 76(5) 

Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (6) defeated Alexa GLATCH (USA) 62 36 64 
Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (3) defeated Maria SANCHEZ (USA) 62 60 
Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) 76(5) 64 
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) (2) defeated Madison BRENGLE (USA) 75 76(3) 

QF
 
Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Lioudmila SKAVRONSKAIA (RUS) (9) 61 76(4)
Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) defeated Kristina BRANDI (PUR) 62 64
Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (6) defeated Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (3) 36 75 60
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) (2) defeated Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (8) 63 62 

SF

Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) defeated Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) (5) 63 26 76(6) 
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) (2) defeated Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (6) 63 76(4)

F
 
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) (2) defeated Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) 63 67(4) 76(5)



$25k Kalgoorlie (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) (1) BYE
Benita MILENKIEWICZ (AUS) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) 61 62 
Kveta HAJKOVA (SVK) defeated Jessica MCCLINTOCK (AUS) 62 61 
Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (15) BYE

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (2) BYE
Stephanie MACFARLANE (AUS) defeated Cassandra MCCLOSKEY (AUS) 62 60 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) defeated Emma HILES (AUS) 75 36 63 
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (9) BYE

Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (3) BYE
Jade CURTIS (GBR) defeated Marija SRBINOSKA (AUS) 60 61 
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) defeated Erin LIEFELD (AUS) 63 62 
Erika SEMA (JPN) (16) BYE

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (4) BYE
Ashlee BROWN (AUS) defeated Sarah BENAD (AUS) 62 63 
Lucy FLETCHER (GBR) defeated Karis RYAN (AUS) 63 61 
Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) (14) BYE

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (5) BYE
Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) defeated Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) 63 64 
Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) defeated Abby HEDGES (AUS) 76(5) 62 
Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) (13) BYE

Anna SMITH (GBR) (6) BYE
Michelle RUSS (AUS) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 61 26 63 
Janelle CUTHBERTSON (AUS) defeated Madelaine BROOKS (GBR) 62 62 
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) (12) BYE

Alison BAI (AUS) (7) BYE
Michelle BRYCKI (AUS) defeated Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) 60 63 
Jessica MOORE (AUS) defeated Rachel HOUPAPA (AUS) 61 63 
Kasumi AIKO (JPN) (11) BYE

Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (8) BYE
Emelyn STARR (AUS) defeated Jenny SWIFT (AUS) 63 61 
Cassandra CHAN (AUS) defeated Tanja KOVACEVIC (AUS) 64 62 
Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) (10) BYE

Second Round

Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) (1) defeated Benita MILENKIEWICZ (AUS) 64 64 
Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (15) defeated Kveta HAJKOVA (SVK) 62 60 

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (2) defeated Stephanie MACFARLANE (AUS) 60 63 
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (9) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) 61 61 

Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Jade CURTIS (GBR) 64 63 
Erika SEMA (JPN) (16) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 36 63 62 

Ashlee BROWN (AUS) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (4) 63 76(6) 
Lucy FLETCHER (GBR) defeated Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) (14) 63 64 

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (5) defeated Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) 64 63 
Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) (13) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 76(2) 63 

Anna SMITH (GBR) (6) defeated Michelle RUSS (AUS) 46 63 63 
Janelle CUTHBERTSON (AUS) defeated Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) (12) 61 21 

Michelle BRYCKI (AUS) defeated Alison BAI (AUS) (7) 75 62 
Jessica MOORE (AUS) defeated Kasumi AIKO (JPN) (11) 75 64 

Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (8) defeated Emelyn STARR (AUS) 61 64 
Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) (10) defeated Cassandra CHAN (AUS) 61 61 

Qualy Round

Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) (1) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (15) 75 63 
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (9) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (2) 64 63 
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) (16) 62 62 
Lucy FLETCHER (GBR) defeated Ashlee BROWN (AUS) 57 61 61 
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (5) defeated Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) (13) 63 62 
Anna SMITH (GBR) (6) defeated Janelle CUTHBERTSON (AUS) 62 62 
Jessica MOORE (AUS) defeated Michelle BRYCKI (AUS) 64 26 63 
Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) (10) defeated Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (8) 61 64 

Main Draw

First Round

Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (1) defeated Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) 36 60 63 
Antonia MATIC (GER) defeated Katarina KACHLIKOVA (SVK) 61 36 61 
Sacha JONES (NZL) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) 64 63 
Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (6) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) 64 62 

Yurika SEMA (JPN) (4) defeated Lucy FLETCHER (GBR) 64 63 
Christina WHEELER (AUS) defeated Emily HEWSON (AUS) 60 64 
Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) 61 62 
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) defeated Trudi MUSGRAVE (AUS) (7) 64 40 

I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) defeated Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (5) 76(5) 46 63 
Christina HORIATOPOULOS (AUS) defeated Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) 75 63 
Ayami TAKASE (JPN) defeated Jessica MOORE (AUS) 64 67(4) 63 
Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (3) defeated Napaporn TONGSALEE (THA) 60 63 

Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) defeated Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) (8) 75 61 
Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) 63 76(5) 
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) 61 61 
Lisa D'AMELIO (AUS) defeated Ayumi MORITA (JPN) (2) 75 16 76(2) 

Second Round

Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (1) defeated Antonia MATIC (GER) 63 46 63 
Sacha JONES (NZL) defeated Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (6) 64 63 
Christina WHEELER (AUS) defeated Yurika SEMA (JPN) (4) 61 64 
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) defeated Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) 62 26 62 

I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) defeated Christina HORIATOPOULOS (AUS) 61 62 
Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (3) defeated Ayami TAKASE (JPN) 62 63 
Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) defeated Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) 62 62 
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Lisa D'AMELIO (AUS) 61 61 

QF

Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (1) defeated Sacha JONES (NZL) 62 75 
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) defeated Christina WHEELER (AUS) 26 63 64 
Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (3) defeated I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) 61 62 
Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) defeated Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) 61 26 63 

SF

Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (1) defeated Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) 64 61
Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) defeated Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (3) 64 61

F

Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (1) defeated Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) 62 64



$25k Coatzacoalcos (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v BYE
Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) d. (9)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 16 76(5) 64

(2)Vanessa Furlanetto (ARG) v Paulina Jorquera (CHI) 76(4) 62
Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) d. (14)Kit Carson (USA) 61 61

(3)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v (wc)Mar Regueiro (MEX) 60 60
(15)Robin Stephenson (USA) v Emilia Yorio (ARG) 63 61

Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA) d. (4)Katie Ruckert (USA) 75 63
(13)Catalina Arancibia (CHI) v (wc)Patricia Aburto (MEX) w/o

(5)Nina Pantic (CAN) v Angelica Chavez (MEX) 60 61
Daniella Covello (CAN) d. (16)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) 62 64

(6)Danielle Brown (GBR) v Jesica Escobar (ARG) 61 60
Julianna Gates (USA) d. (11)Karen-Emilia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 63 61

(7)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) v Rebeca Molina (MEX) 60 60
(10)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v Andrea Berkova (CZE) 10 Ret.

(8)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v Chloe Mielgo-Herrera (MEX) 60 63
(12)Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) v Nazari Urbina (MEX) 60 64

Final Round

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 60 64 
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (2) defeated Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) 63 16 61 
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3) defeated Robin STEPHENSON (USA) (15) 62 67(2) 63 
Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) (13) defeated Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) 46 63 62 
Nina PANTIC (CAN) (5) defeated Daniela COVELLO (CAN) 62 62 
Danielle BROWN (GBR) (6) defeated Julianna GATES (USA) 26 64 62 
Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (7) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (10) 63 76(5) 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (8) defeated Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (12) 75 64 

Main Draw

First Round

Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (1) defeated Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) 63 63 
Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) 64 76(6) 
Silvia DISDERI (ITA) defeated Joana CORTEZ (BRA) 63 57 62 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) defeated Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (7) 62 63 

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) defeated Julianna GATES (USA) 62 64 
Julie COIN (FRA) defeated Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) 57 62 75 
Mailyne ANDRIEUX (FRA) defeated Andrea ESKAURIATZA-RUIZ (MEX) 61 64 
Melissa TORRES-SANDOVAL (MEX) (6) defeated Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) 67(5) 63 64 

Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) defeated Tiffany DABEK (USA) (8) 76(3) 63 
Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) defeated Nina PANTIC (CAN) 76(2) 63 
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) 61 64 
Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (4) defeated Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) 64 62 

Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (5) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) 62 61 
Danielle BROWN (GBR) defeated Lorena VILLALOBOS-CRUZ (MEX) 62 63 
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Stella MENNA (ITA) 75 75 
Jenifer WIDJAJA (BRA) (2) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) 62 61 

Second Round

Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (1) defeated Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) 61 60 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) defeated Silvia DISDERI (ITA) 62 62 
Julie COIN (FRA) defeated Soledad ESPERON (ARG) 64 61 
Melissa TORRES-SANDOVAL (MEX) (6) defeated Mailyne ANDRIEUX (FRA) 64 64 

Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) defeated Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) 67(8) 64 63 
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) defeated Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (4) 64 20 
Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (5) defeated Danielle BROWN (GBR) 75 63 
Jenifer WIDJAJA (BRA) (2) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) 76(5) 75 

QF

Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) defeated Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (1) Walkover
Melissa TORRES-SANDOVAL (MEX) (6) defeated Julie COIN (FRA) 63 64 
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) defeated Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) 64 36 64 
Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (5) defeated Jenifer WIDJAJA (BRA) (2) 63 75 

SF

Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) defeated Melissa TORRES-SANDOVAL (MEX) (6) 62 46 64
Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (5) defeated Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) 64 63

F

Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) defeated Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (5) 64 63



$25k Mumbai (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Amber LIU USA vs bye
Kelsey SUNDARAM USA d. (9) Geeta MANOHAR IND 46 61 64

(2) Mariana MUCI TORRES VEN vs bye
(10) Martina CACIOTTI ITA d. Chirashanthi RAJUR IND 62 63

(3) Ji-Young KIM KOR d. Madulika SHARMA IND 60 60
(13) Morgan BASIL USA d. Radhika JADHAV IND 62 63

(4) Shao-Yuan KAO TPE d. Vishika CHHETRI IND 76(2) 62
(12) Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND d. Akshitha BASAVARAJU IND 75 62

(5) Sonal PHADKE IND vs Sagarika PHADKE IND 62 64
Punam REDDY IND d. (15) Mustuko HIROSE JAP 26 62 61

Misa KINOSHITA JAP d. (6) Asha NANDA KUMAR IND 62 63
(14) Parija MALOO IND vs Nupur KAUL IND 61 61

Hae-Sung KIM KOR d. (7) Archana VENKATARAMAN IND 63 63
(11) Wei-Ping LEE SIN vs Apurvika SHUKLA IND 60 62

(8) Jeong-A CHO KOR vs Tanvi SHAH IND 61 60
(16) Krushmi CHHEDA IND d. Septi MENDE INA w/o

Qualy Round

(1) Amber LIU USA d. Kelsey SUNDARAM USA 61 61
(10) Martina CACIOTTI ITA d. (2) Mariana MUCI TORRES VEN 76(2) 63
(3) Ji-Young KIM KOR d. (13) Morgan BASIL USA 60 64
(4) Shao-Yuan KAO TPE d. (12) Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND 63 61
(5) Sonal PHADKE IND d. Punam REDDY IND 75 64
Misa KINOSHITA JAP d. (14) Parija MALOO IND 60 64
(11) Wei-Ping LEE SIN d. Hae-Sung KIM KOR 64 61
(8) Jeong-A CHO KOR d. (16) Krushmi CHHEDA IND 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) v (wc)Nigora Sirojiddinova (UZB) 61 75
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v Tara Iyer (IND) 64 63
Remi Tezuka (JPN) v (Q)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 63 63
(Q)Jeong-A Cho (KOR) d. (LL)Krushmi Chheda (IND) 62 62

(3/wc)Sunitha Rao (USA) v (wc)Parul Goswami (IND) 64 60
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v (Q)Wei-Ping Lee (SIN) 62 64
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v (Q)Misa Kinoshita (JPN) 60 62
(5)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 62 76(4)

(8)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v Yi Chen (TPE) 64 46 63
(Q)Sonal Phadke (IND) d. Ankita Bhambri (IND) 32 Ret.
(Q)Amber Liu (USA) d. Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 76(5) 46 60
(4)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v Isha Lakhani (IND) 61 62

(6)Olga Panova (RUS) v (Q)Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 61 61
(Q)Martina Caciotti (ITA) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 67(1) 76(6) 63
Tomoko Sugano (JPN) v (wc)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) 62 60
(2)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) v Debbrich Feys (BEL) 61 75

2nd Round

Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v (1)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 61 61
Remi Tezuka (JPN) v (Q)Jeong-A Cho (KOR) 64 62
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v (3/wc)Sunitha Rao (USA) 64 61
(5)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 64 60

(8)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v (Q)Sonal Phadke (IND) 63 64
(4)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v (Q)Amber Liu (USA) 63 63
(6)Olga Panova (RUS) v (Q)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 62 64
(2)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) v Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 64 60

QF

Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v Remi Tezuka (JPN) 62 26 76(5)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v (5)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 62 63
(4)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v (8)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 63 62
(2)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) v (6)Olga Panova (RUS) 61 75

SF

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 75 75
(4)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v (2)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) 63 61

F
 
(4)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 60 75



$10k Raanana (ISR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO vs bye
Yael ANYAS ISR vs Ieva IRBE LAT 26 64 63

Aude VERMOEZEN BEL d. Daniella RABKIN ISR 62 62
(15) Galina SEMENOVA RUS vs Anastasia VIVDENKO ISR 61 61

(2) Nicole RINER SUI vs bye
Kristyna SRANKOVA CZE d. Josefin HJERTQVIST SWE 63 62
 
Tatsiana TETERINA BLR d. Natalie HANDLER ISR 60 61
(16) Marine NIZRI USA vs Petra BABAKOVA SVK 60 61

(3) Charlene VANNESTE FRA vs bye
Barbora MATUSOVA CZE d. Melinda AKKERBRANDT BENGTSSON SWE 64 62

Natia GEGIA GEO d. Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR 62 75
(9) Milica TOMIC SUI vs Victoria TSEITLIN ISR 64 61

(4) Yulia HNATEYKO UKR vs bye
Amra SADIKOVIC SUI d. Stefanie RATH AUT 64 64

Elana AGRANOVICH ISR vs Karin COHEN ISR 60 62
Inna SOKOLOVA RUS d. (10) Renata DIAS BRA 61 46 61

(5) Rachael DILLON IRL vs bye
Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA vs Anna PEREVERZA RUS 61 62

Iuliia SANDRAKOVA UKR vs Nikol KAPUSTIN ISR 61 62
Anastasia EROFEEVA RUS d. (14) Diana ERIKSSON SWE 75 62

(6) Stefanie ALFERY GER vs bye
Ester MASURI ISR d. Anna KALENKOVITS ISR 62 62

Thamara JONKMAN NED vs Hila ELSTER ISR 61 63
(11) Alina PETRAS MDA vs Natalia SHIAGINA UKR 60 61

(7) Kateryna YERGINA UKR vs bye
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS d. Sheryl GERSHON USA 64 60

Manon VELDHORST NED vs Anat SHATS ISR 61 62
(12) Martina ONDRACKOVA CZE vs Hanna MALAKHOVICH BLR 62 60

(8) Caroline LARSSON SWE vs Anastasia ETKIN ISR 60 61
Sabina GUNNARSSON SWE vs Amit BERKOVITZ ISR 60 60

Chen ASTRUGO ISR vs Orian BEN HAIM ISR 76(6) 63
(13) Goele LEMMENS BEL vs Mathilda ENGSTRÖM SWE 63 62

Second Round

Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (1) defeated Yael ANAYS (ISR) 75 60 
Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) defeated Galina SEMENOVA (RUS) (15) 62 62 
Nicole RINER (SUI) (2) defeated Kristyna SRAMKOVA (CZE) 75 61 
Marine NIZRI (USA) (16) defeated Tatsiana TETERINA (BLR) 63 62 
Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) (3) defeated Barbora MATUSOVA (CZE) 63 61 
Natia GEGIA (GEO) defeated Milica TOMIC (SUI) (9) 61 63 
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Yuliya HNATEYKO (UKR) (4) 62 63 
Elana AGRANOVICH (ISR) defeated Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 62 62 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Rachael DILLON (IRL) (5) 62 60 
Anastasia EROFEEVA (RUS) defeated Iuliia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) 76(5) 62 
Ester MASURI (ISR) defeated Stefanie ALFERY (GER) (6) 61 64 
Alina PETRAS (MDA) (11) defeated Thamara JONKMAN (NED) 64 63 
Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) (7) defeated Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) 26 64 63 
Martina ONDRACKOVA (CZE) (12) defeated Manon VELDHORST (NED) 63 36 61 
Caroline LARSSON (SWE) (8) defeated Sabina GUNNARSSON (SWE) 62 10 
Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (13) defeated Chen ASTRUGO (ISR) 62 36 62 

Final Round

Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) defeated Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (1) 64 64 
Nicole RINER (SUI) (2) defeated Marine NIZRI (USA) (16) 64 60 
Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) (3) defeated Natia GEGIA (GEO) 62 76(1) 
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Elana AGRANOVICH (ISR) 36 76(5) 63 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Anastasia EROFEEVA (RUS) 62 61 
Alina PETRAS (MDA) (11) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) 76(5) 60 
Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) (7) defeated Martina ONDRACKOVA (CZE) (12) 76(1) 26 63 
Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (13) defeated Caroline LARSSON (SWE) (8) 75 64 

Main Draw

First Round

Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Florence HARING (FRA) (1) 63 76(0) 
Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) defeated Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) 36 62 61 
Farida KARAIEVA (UKR) defeated Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) 61 67(5) 64 
Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) defeated Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (7) 64 57 76(4) 

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Nicole RINER (SUI) 67(8) 64 62 
Timna TICIC (CRO) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) 64 62 
Karoline STEIRO (NOR) defeated Alina PETRAS (MDA) 64 76(1) 
Laura BSOUL (GER) (6) defeated Doron MURAVNIK (ISR) 63 75 

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (8) defeated Olga BLANK (ISR) 60 62 
Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) defeated Rebecca FONG (GBR) 63 64 
Eugenia LINETSKAYA (RUS) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 60 61 
Ivanna ISRAILOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) 63 62 

Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (5) defeated Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) 76(5) 61 
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 64 64 
Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) defeated Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) 75 64 
Hanne-Skak JENSEN (DEN) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) (2) 62 61 

2nd Round

Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) defeated Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) 64 62 
Farida KARAIEVA (UKR) defeated Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) 62 63 
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) 64 26 63 
Laura BSOUL (GER) (6) defeated Karoline STEIRO (NOR) 62 75 

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (8) 63 64 
Eugenia LINETSKAYA (RUS) defeated Ivanna ISRAILOVA (RUS) (3) 76(2) 62 
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) defeated Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (5) 62 63 
Hanne-Skak JENSEN (DEN) defeated Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) 75 63 

QF

Farida KARAIEVA (UKR) defeated Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) 76(2) 60 
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Laura BSOUL (GER) (6) 64 63 
Eugenia LINETSKAYA (RUS) defeated Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) 61 62 
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) defeated Hanne-Skak JENSEN (DEN) Walkover

SF

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Farida KARAIEVA (UKR) 62 63 
Eugenia LINETSKAYA (RUS) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) 63 60 

F

Eugenia LINETSKAYA (RUS) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (4) 64 64



$10k Cairo (EGY)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Elina HAZANOVA AZE vs bye
Maura ANGELILLO ITA vs bye

Eylül BENLI TUR vs Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU ROM 60 64
Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB vs bye

Cristina VALLADARES NUNEZ ESP vs bye
Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP vs Stefanie LEUSHUIS NED 61 62

Nadezhda GORBACHKOVA RUS vs bye
(9) Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP vs bye

(2) Sladana STANKOVIC SRB vs bye
Yana SHULAEVA UKR vs bye

Grace HUTSON GBR d. Yevgeniya REZEPKINA KAZ 62 60
Jana TOPNIKOVA CZE vs bye

Katharina WEINWURM AUT d. Joanna CARSWELL NZL 10 Ret.
Maria SINIGAGLIA ARG vs bye

Claire COPER USA vs bye
(13) Hui CHEN CHN vs bye

(3) Simona DOBRA CZE vs bye
Kristina KUCOVA SVK vs bye

Oksana KALASHNIKOVA GEO d. Kateryna MALAKHOVA UKR 64 60
Kristina BOGACHEVA RUS vs bye

Julie STAS BEL vs bye
Alexandra ANGHELESCU USA vs bye

Patricia CHIREA ROM vs Ksenia Sidorova RUS 06 64 76(5)
(15) Alice TISSET FRA vs bye

(4) Melanie KLAFFNER AUT vs bye
Alena NOGOLOVA CZE vs bye

Alina SHAZKO UKR vs bye
Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP vs Natascha BREDL AUT 64 75

Michaela POCHABOVA SVK vs Daria BYKODAROVA RUS 61 60
Alexandra POORTA NED vs bye

Hannah PATTEN GBR vs bye
(11) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP vs bye

(5) Paola SPROVIERI GER vs bye
Fatma AL NABHANI OMA vs Mariam KUPREISHVILI GEO 62 63

Liudmyla LATYSHEVA UKR vs bye
Ksenia LOPINA UKR vs bye

Carla BELTRAMI ARG vs bye
Martina CAREGARO ITA vs bye

Julia SAMUSEVA RUS d. Vanja RADUNOVIC SRB 64 67(6) 76(4)
(12) Nadezhda SAMOYLO RUS vs bye

(6) Yasmin ENRICH ARG vs bye
Vittoria PERUGINI ITA vs Anna LIVADARU GER 60 60

Tatiana ILLOVA SVK d. Ana PUERTO JAIMEZ ESP 60 63
Jasmin STEINHERR GER vs bye

Anna MORGINA RUS vs bye
Hanna ANDREYEVA UKR vs bye

Julia-Maria NAVARRO NAVARRO ESP vs bye
(10) Stephanie VOGT LIE vs bye

(7) Klaudia MALENOVSKA SVK vs bye
Maria-Paula AGUIRRE ARG d. Nina VULOVICH USA 62 62

Marina KOLIUSHKO UKR vs bye
Irina BULYKINA RUS vs bye

Sara MEGHOUFEL ALG vs Alisa BUSLAYEVA UKR 63 62
Anna LARKINA UKR vs bye

Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK vs bye
(14) Natalia GUITLER BRA vs bye

(8) Xia-Ling LI CHN vs bye
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA UKR vs bye

Assia HALO ALG d. Vanessa KRETSCH GER 61 61
Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP vs bye

Mara ZOVKO CRO vs Alexandra VUKOTA SUI 61 60
Maria SHALAEVA RUS vs bye

Yue-Yue HE CHN vs bye
(16) Jovana MILETIC SRB vs bye

Second Round

Elina HASANOVA (AZE) (1) defeated Maura ANGELILLO (ITA) 62 60 
Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 60 64 
Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) defeated Cristina VALLADARES-NUNEZ (ESP) 62 63 
Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) (9) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 63 62 
Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Yana SHULAEVA (UKR) 62 60 
Grace HUTSON (GBR) defeated Jana TOPINKOVA (CZE) 63 46 75 
Kathrin WEINWURM (AUT) defeated Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) 62 57 62 
Hui CHEN (CHN) (13) defeated Claire SOPER (USA) 75 62 
Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) (3) 62 62 
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) defeated Kristina BOGACHEVA (RUS) 61 60 
Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) defeated Julie STAS (BEL) 63 63 
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) (15) 64 60 
Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) (4) defeated Alena NOGOLOVA (CZE) 60 60 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Alina SHAZHKO (UKR) 46 76(4) 63 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Alexandra POORTA (NED) 60 63 
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (11) defeated Hannah PATTEN (GBR) 60 60 
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) defeated Paola SPROVIERI (GER) (5) 62 62 
Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) defeated Liudmyla LATYSHEVA (UKR) 60 60 
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) 61 61 
Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (12) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 62 63 
Vittoria PERUGINI (ITA) defeated Yasmin ENRICH (ARG) (6) 61 60 
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) 61 76(3) 
Anna MORGINA (RUS) defeated Hanna ANDREYEVA (UKR) 60 63 
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (10) defeated Julia-Maria NAVARRO-NAVARRO (ESP) 61 62 
Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (7) defeated Maria-Paula AGUIRRE (ARG) 60 61 
Irina BULYKINA (RUS) defeated Marina KOLIUSHKO (UKR) 62 63 
Sara MEGHOUFEL (ALG) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 60 62 
Natalia GUITLER (BRA) (14) defeated Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) 63 16 64 
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) defeated Xia-Ling LI (CHN) (8) 61 26 62 
Assia HALO (ALG) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 46 76(5) 64 
Mara ZOVKO (CRO) defeated Maria SHALAEVA (RUS) 60 60 
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) (16) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) 61 26 64 

Third Round

Elina HASANOVA (AZE) (1) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) 62 76(2) 
Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) (9) defeated Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) 46 76(4) 63 
Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Grace HUTSON (GBR) 62 61 
Hui CHEN (CHN) (13) defeated Kathrin WEINWURM (AUT) 61 63 
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) defeated Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) 67(4) 76(12) 64 
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) 76(0) 64 
Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) (4) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 61 60 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (11) 61 62 
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) defeated Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) 61 62 
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (12) 61 61 
Vittoria PERUGINI (ITA) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 63 63 
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (10) defeated Anna MORGINA (RUS) 63 60 
Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (7) defeated Irina BULYKINA (RUS) 64 30 
Sara MEGHOUFEL (ALG) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) (14) 61 63 
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) defeated Assia HALO (ALG) 64 76(6) 
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) (16) defeated Mara ZOVKO (CRO) 61 63 

Final Round

Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) (9) defeated Elina HASANOVA (AZE) (1) 57 75 62 
Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Hui CHEN (CHN) (13) 61 63 
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 64 62 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) (4) 60 64 
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) 62 62 
Vittoria PERUGINI (ITA) defeated Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (10) 63 64 
Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (7) defeated Sara MEGHOUFEL (ALG) 62 64 
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) (16) defeated Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 46 64 75 

Main Draw

First Round

Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Aliaa FAKHRY (EGY) 62 60 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Hui CHEN (CHN) 16 76(4) 63 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Elisa PETH (GER) 26 76(2) 62 
Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) (6) defeated Palma KIRALY (HUN) 63 60 

Katharina KILLI (GER) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (4) 57 62 63 
Galina FOKINA (RUS) defeated Alexandra POPA (ROU) 62 64 
Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) 46 64 75 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (8) defeated Melissa BERRY (GBR) 46 62 76(8) 

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (7) 64 64 
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Marija DZAKOVIC (SRB) 62 60 
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) defeated Huan XIA (CHN) 62 62 
Vittoria PERUGINI (ITA) defeated Oksana KARYSHKOVA (RUS) (3) 76(6) 16 62 

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (5) defeated Agustina LEPORE (ARG) 62 61 
Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) defeated Nihal TAREK-SALEH (EGY) 63 62 
Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Jovana MILETIC (SRB) 61 61 
Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) (2) 76(3) 64 

2nd Round

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (1) 63 67(3) 64 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) (6) 63 61 
Galina FOKINA (RUS) defeated Katharina KILLI (GER) 64 63 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (8) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) 62 63 

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) 63 67(3) 61 
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) defeated Vittoria PERUGINI (ITA) 62 75 
Michelle GERARDS (NED) (5) defeated Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) 36 63 62
Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) 62 76(5) 

QF

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) 64 64 
Galina FOKINA (RUS) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (8) 61 62 
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 46 63 61 
Michelle GERARDS (NED) (5) defeated Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) 76(2) 63 

SF

Galina FOKINA (RUS) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) 64 60 
Michelle GERARDS (NED) (5) defeated Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) 63 61

F

Galina FOKINA (RUS) defeated Michelle GERARDS (NED) (5) 62 62



$10k Roma Panda (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. (wc)Daniela Bracaglia (ITA) 61 61
(9)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) 63 62

(2)Astrid Besser (ITA) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 63 64
(11)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Denise Kirbijikian (ARG) 46 61 60

(3)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 62 61
(13)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) 63 62

(4)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) d. Eleonora Iannuzzi (ITA) 76(4) 61
Marlena Metzinger (AUT) d. (12)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 63 64

Emily Stellato (ITA) d. (5)Yulia Kalabina (RUS) 62 63
(15)Elena Vianello (ITA) v (wc)Denise Mascherini (ITA) 64 63

(6)Jelena Dokic (AUS) v (Alt)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 76(3) 64
Nicole Buitoni (BRA) d. (10)Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROU) v 36 64 76(5)

(7)Cristina Celani (ITA) v Emilia Desiderio (ITA) 61 61
(14)Monia Pederzoli (ITA) v (wc)Laura Gambarini (ITA) 62 62

(wc)Costanza Mecchi (ITA) d. (8)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 64 16 62
Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (16)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) 60 62

Final Round

(1)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. (9)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 62 64
(2)Astrid Besser (ITA) d. (11)Andreea-Roxane Vaideanu (ITA) 61 62
(3)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (13)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 76(5) 62
(4)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) d. Marlena Metzinger (AUT) 63 64
Emily Stellato (ITA) d. (15)Elena Vianello (ITA) 60 64
(6)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Nicole Buitoni (BRA) 61 60
(14)Monia Pederzoli (ITA) d. (7)Cristina Celani (ITA) 64 26 75
Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (wc)Costanza Mecchi (ITA) 60 60

Main Draw

First Round

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (1) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 62 46 64 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) defeated Jelena DOKIC (AUS) 62 64 
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) defeated Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) 63 64 
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (8) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 60 61 

Lisa SABINO (ITA) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (4) 61 64 
Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) 75 62 
Nuria SANCHEZ-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) 62 10 
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (7) 76(8) 62 

Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (5) defeated Aleksandra SRNDOVIC (SWE) 26 63 62 
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) 64 36 61 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Sandra VOLK (SLO) 64 62 
Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (3) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 61 61 

Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (6) defeated Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) 60 62 
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) defeated Emily STELLATO (ITA) 63 64 
Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) defeated Maria-Luiza CRACIUN (ROU) 62 60 
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (2) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) 63 63 

2nd Round

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (1) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) 64 63
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (8) 76(1) 46 63 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) defeated Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) 26 61 63 
Nuria SANCHEZ-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 60 63 

Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (5) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) 06 76(4) 75 
Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (3) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) 62 62 
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (6) 57 64 76(4) 
Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) defeated Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (2) 06 64 63 

QF

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (1) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) 62 62 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) defeated Nuria SANCHEZ-GARCIA (ESP) 36 62 61 
Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (3) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (5) 62 62 
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) defeated Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) 36 61 60

SF 
 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (1) w/o  
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) defeated Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (3) 40 ret.

F

Lisa SABINO (ITA) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) 63 61



$10k Amiens (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Gwladys Coeuret (FRA) d. (1)Kelly Couturier (FRA) 64 26 62 
Harmony Coppin (FRA) d. Amelia Simon (FRA) 46 76 63

Romana Janshen (NED) d. Marie Boura (FRA) 63 60
(11)Anna Savitskaya (RUS) v Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 36 60 62

(2)Melanie Oosterhof (GER) v (wc)Salima Guns (BEL) 61 63
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Perrine Fouche (FRA) 63 61

Caroline Martin (FRA) v (wc)Marine Arres (FRA) 60 60
Taji Mishma Kumar (AUS) d. (9)Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP) 75 76(5)

(3)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) v Daphne Staelens (BEL) 61 61
Juliette Sapane (FRA) v Marie Menacer (FRA) 63 76(4)

Louise Grangette (FRA) v (wc)Marine Grimaux (FRA) 62 62
(16)Eleonor Picot (FRA) v Julie Bigot (BEL) 61 60

(4)Nathalie Piquion (FRA) v Maud Vigne (FRA) 63 60
Ondine Trompette (FRA) d. Justine Lelong (FRA) 76(4) 60

Valerie Verhamme (BEL) v Esther Scheirlynck (BEL) 63 62
(12)Gabriella Polito (ITA) v Marine Sorg (FRA) 64 75

(5)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v Nicole Mooney (GBR) 61 62
Julie Gervais (FRA) v Seheno Razafindramaso (MAD) 63 61

Charlotte Douwma (FRA) v (wc)Cecile Bardoux (FRA) 60 63
(10)Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP) v Anastasia Tobert (GER) 60 61

(6)Monika Krauze (POL) v Sophie Nolin (FRA) 60 60
Justine Bourdon (BEL) v Nathalie Lucas (BEL) 63 16 75

Alexandra Gwizdowski (FRA) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 60 46 64
Camille Sapene (FRA) d. (14)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 62 36 63

(7)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) v (wc)Morgane Pons (FRA) 60 64
Natacha Randriantefy (MAD) v Juliette Coupez (FRA) 62 61

Giulia Dell'Agnello (ITA) v (wc)Julie Bensilum (FRA) 61 60
(15)Alexandra Kiesl (GER) v Marine Wieliclko (FRA) 60 63

Celine Ghesquire (FRA) d. (8)Claire Lablans (NED) 16 62 64
(wc)Olivia Cappelletti (FRA) d. Patricia Van Worcum (NED) 62 63

Marine Verbeken (BEL) v (wc)Marion Lecas (FRA) 61 64
Sabrina Allaut (GER) d. (13)Perrine Gauthier (FRA) 63 60

Second Round

Gwladys Coeuret (FRA) v Harmony Coppin (FRA) 64 61
Romana Janshen (NED) d. Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 60 60

Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (2)Melanie Oosterhof (GER) 64 63
Caroline Martin (FRA) v Taji Mishma Kumar (AUS) 62 64

(3)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) v Juliette Sapane (FRA) 60 61
Louise Grangette (FRA) v (16)Eleonor Picot (FRA) 60 61

(4)Nathalie Piquion (FRA) v Ondine Trompette (FRA) 75 61
(12)Gabriella Polito (ITA) v Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 76(4) 63

(5)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v Julie Gervais (FRA) 62 60
Charlotte Douwma (FRA) d. (10)Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP) 60 63

(6)Monika Krauze (POL) v Justine Bourdon (BEL) 36 64 62
Camille Sapene (FRA) v Alexandra Gwizdowski (FRA) 60 16 64

Natacha Randriantefy (MAD) d. (7)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 64 57 64
Alexandra Kiesl (GER) v Giulia Dell'Agnello (ITA) 60 76(3)

(wc)Olivia Cappelletti (FRA) d. Celine Ghesquire (FRA) 62 61
Sabrina Allaut (GER) v Marine Verbeken (BEL) 62 64

Final Round

Romana Janshen (NED) d. Gwladys Coeuret (FRA) 63 62
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Caroline Martin (FRA) 64 46 61
(3)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) v Louise Grangette (FRA) 62 67 61
(4)Nathalie Piquion (FRA) v (12)Gabriella Polito (ITA) 64 64
(5)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v Charlotte Douwma (FRA) 63 61
Camille Sapene (FRA) d. (6)Monika Krauze (POL) 46 75 63
Natacha Randriantefy (MAD) d. Alexandra Kiesl (GER) 76 62
(wc)Olivia Cappelletti (FRA) d. Sabrina Allaut (GER) 57 64 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 61 62
(wc)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) d. Marion Gaud (FRA) 63 61
Estelle Guisard (FRA) v Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 64 63
(8)Alice Balducci (ITA) v (Q)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 75 64

(4)Karla Mraz (FRA) v (Q)Olivia Cappelletti (FRA) 62 61
Nicole Seitenbacher (GER) v (wc)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 57 75 62
(Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (wc)Chloe Babet (FRA) 62 64
(wc)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) d. (6)Sylvia Monteiro (FRA) 75 75

(Q)Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. (5)Miljana Adanko (HUN) 62 67(5) 75
Noemie Scharle (FRA) v (Q)Natacha Randriantefy (MAD) 60 46 64
(Q)Camille Sapene (FRA) d. Kirsty Woolley (GBR) 62 61
(3)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v Marcella Koek (NED) 62 60

Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (7)Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 61 64
(Q)Nathalie Piquion (FRA) d. (LL)Monika Krauze (POL) 64 62
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) v Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 36 60 61
(Q)Romana Janshen (NED) d. (2)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 75 26 63

2nd Round

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (1) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 64 63 
Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) 60 62 
Karla MRAZ (FRA) (4) defeated Nicole SEITENBECHER (GER) 61 75 
Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) 61 46 61 

Aleksandra GRELA (POL) defeated Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) 62 64 
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (3) defeated Camille SAPENE (FRA) 63 46 62 
Audrey BERGOT (FRA) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) 62 61 
Romana JANSHEN (NED) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 61 75 

QF

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (1) defeated Estelle GUISARD (FRA) 75 64 
Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) defeated Karla MRAZ (FRA) (4) 62 36 62 
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (3) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 76(5) 46 63 
Audrey BERGOT (FRA) defeated Romana JANSHEN (NED) 75 61 

SF

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (1) defeated Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) 64 62
Audrey BERGOT (FRA) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (3) 76(6) 46 63

F

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (1) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) 75 36 61



$10k Athens (GRE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Kalliopi KATSOUPI (GRE) 61 60 
Raluca CIULEI (ROU) (10) defeated Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) 64 62 
Madlen KADUR (GER) (2) defeated Chrisdula KAGGA (GRE) 62 61 
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (14) defeated Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) 62 63 
Irini GEORGATOU (GRE) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (3) 61 62 
Beatris SIMION (ROU) (12) defeated Maria ASIMAKOU (GRE) 60 60 
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (4) defeated Maya PITENINA (RUS) 76(4) 75 
Alise VAIDERE (LAT) (16) defeated Antonia KONTOZOUDAKI (GRE) 61 60 
Yana LEVCHENKO (UKR) (5) defeated Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) 62 60 
Zora VLCKOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Svetlana TSYKHANSKAYA (RUS) 63 62 
Kristina STEIERT (GER) (6) defeated Kim STIERLI (SUI) 60 
Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) (9) defeated Christina MADENOGLOU (GRE) 60 62
Christine SPERLING (GER) (7) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 64 76(4) 
Marina KHOMENKO (UKR) defeated Tina PIEGER (GER) (11) 36 76(4) 63 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (8) 63 63 
Julia MATOJAN (EST) (15) defeated Visnja VULETIC (SRB) 62 40 

Final Round

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Raluca CIULEI (ROU) (10) 61 10 
Madlen KADUR (GER) (2) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (14) 61 61 
Irini GEORGATOU (GRE) defeated Beatris SIMION (ROU) (12) 76(3) 60 
Alise VAIDERE (LAT) (16) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (4) 61 61 
Yana LEVCHENKO (UKR) (5) defeated Zora VLCKOVA (CZE) (13) 62 60 
Kristina STEIERT (GER) (6) defeated Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) (9) 61 60 
Christine SPERLING (GER) (7) defeated Marina KHOMENKO (UKR) 62 61 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) defeated Julia MATOJAN (EST) (15) 60 06 63 

Main Draw

First Round

Nadege VERGOS (FRA) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) 62 60 
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) 63 64 
Yana LEVCHENKO (UKR) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 64 62 
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) (5) defeated Stefania BOFFA (SUI) 75 26 62 

Nicole THYSSEN (NED) defeated Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (4) 64 64 
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) defeated Liana TODOROVA (BUL) 61 61 
Asimina KAPLANI (GRE) defeated Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) 60 
Andrea SIEVEKE (GER) (6) defeated Christine SPERLING (GER) 63 46 75 

Violette HUCK (FRA) (8) defeated Anna KOUMANTOU (GRE) 61 62 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) defeated Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) 75 46 63 
Patricia MAYR (AUT) defeated Olga SARLI (GRE) 75 62 
Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Alise VAIDERE (LAT) 64 64 

Neuza SILVA (POR) (7) defeated Madlen KADUR (GER) 62 63 
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) 63 62 
Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) defeated Irini GEORGATOU (GRE) 62 63 
Justine OZGA (GER) (2) defeated Maya PITENINA (RUS) 61 61 

2nd Round

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Nadege VERGOS (FRA) 64 63 
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) (5) defeated Yana LEVCHENKO (UKR) 75 64 
Nicole THYSSEN (NED) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) 63 60 
Andrea SIEVEKE (GER) (6) defeated Asimina KAPLANI (GRE) 63 61 

Violette HUCK (FRA) (8) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 46 60 61 
Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Patricia MAYR (AUT) 62 61 
Neuza SILVA (POR) (7) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) 63 62 
Justine OZGA (GER) (2) defeated Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) 64 76(4) 

QF

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) (5) 75 75 
Nicole THYSSEN (NED) defeated Andrea SIEVEKE (GER) (6) 63 63 
Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Violette HUCK (FRA) (8) 64 62 
Neuza SILVA (POR) (7) defeated Justine OZGA (GER) (2) 63 63 

SF

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Nicole THYSSEN (NED) 64 62  
Neuza SILVA (POR) (7) defeated Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) (3) 36 64 76(4)

F

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Neuza SILVA (POR) (7) 63 46 64

Last edited by rrfnpump : Mar 30th, 2007 at 03:43 PM.
rrfnpump is offline View My Blog!  
Old Mar 30th, 2007, 03:44 PM   #6
country flag rrfnpump
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 20,069
rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 26

Code:
$50k Latina (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Vojislava Lukic SRB [1] has a BYE
Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU def. Celine Cattaneo FRA 62 61
Martina Di Giuseppe ITA def. Valentine Confalonieri ITA 62 67(3) 63
Korina Perkovic GER [8] def. Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres ESP 63 57 63 

Lina Stanciute LTU [2] has a BYE
Aleksandra Srndovic SWE def. Susanna Mussi ITA 60 61
Ksenia Lykina RUS def. Sandra Kleinova CZE 62 61
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5] has a BYE

Carmen Klaschka GER [3] has a BYE
Neda Kozic SRB def. Benedetta Davato ITA [WC] 31 Ret.
Marina Shamayko RUS def. Alessandra Caprara ITA 60 60
Angelika Roesch GER [6] def. Erika Zanchetta ITA 62 61

Aurelie Vedy FRA [4] has a BYE
Claire De Gubernatis FRA def. Nuria Sanchez-Garcia ESP 63 75 
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU def. Astrid Besser ITA 64 57 63
Anna Korzeniak POL [7] def. Federica Di Sarra ITA 64 75

Second Round

Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU d. Vojislava Lukic SRB [1] 64 64
Korina Perkovic GER [8] d. Martina Di Giuseppe ITA 61 64
Lina Stanciute LTU [2] def. Aleksandra Srndovic SWE 75 60
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5] def. Ksenia Lykina RUS 46 62 64

Neda Kozic SRB d. Carmen Klaschka GER [3] 76(6) 60
Angelika Roesch GER [6] d. Marina Shamayko RUS 64 60
Claire De Gubernatis FRA d. Aurelie Vedy FRA [4] 64 57 76(3)
Anna Korzeniak POL [7] d. Alexandra Dulgheru ROU 64 67(3) 76(6)

Final Round

Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU d. Korina Perkovic GER [8] 63 26 63
Lina Stanciute LTU [2] def. Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5] 64 64
Angelika Roesch GER [6] d. Neda Kozic SRB 62 64
Claire De Gubernatis FRA d. Anna Korzeniak POL [7] 62 76(4)

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Liana Gabriela Ungur ROU d. Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [1] 76(6) 76(5)
Kyra Nagy HUN d. (Q)Claire De Gubernatis FRA 36 75 61
(Q)Angelika Roesch GER d. Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA 16 75 62
Alizé Cornet FRA [7] d. Giulia Gabba ITA 64 64

Monica Niculescu ROU d. Timea Bacsinszky SUI [4] 61 64
Sara Errani ITA d. Katerina Bohmova CZE 62 20 ret.
Andreja Klepac SLO d. Larissa Carvalho BRA 61 61
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [5] d. Gaelle Widmer SUI 61 75

Tatjana Malek GER [9] d. (Q)Lina Stanciute LTU 64 76(3)
(LL)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Michaela Pastikova CZE 63 36 63
Daria Kustava BLR [WC] d. Conchita Martinez-Granados ESP 67(4) 61 60
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [3] d. Angelique Kerber GER 76(1) 57 60

Pauline Parmentier FRA d. Kristina Barrois GER [6] 64 76(4)
Selima Sfar TUN d. Petra Kvitova CZE [WC] 64 64
Ivana Abramovic CRO d. (LL)Korina Perkovic GER 76(6) 62
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [2,WC] d. Emily Stellato ITA [WC] 63 36 62

Second Round

Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU [Q] def. Kyra Nagy HUN 62 36 62
Alizé Cornet FRA [7] def. Angelika Roesch GER [Q] 62 64
Sara Errani ITA def. Monica Niculescu ROU 76(5) 75
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [5] def. Andreja Klepac SLO 76(2) 62 

Tatjana Malek GER [9] def. Anna Korzeniak POL [LL] 64 76(2)
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [3] def. Daria Kustava BLR [WC] 61 61
Pauline Parmentier FRA def. Selima Sfar TUN 76(5) 63
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [2,WC] def. Ivana Abramovic CRO 63 62

QF

Alizé Cornet FRA [7] def. Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU [Q] 64 06 63
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [5] def. Sara Errani ITA 61 63
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [3] def. Tatjana Malek GER [9] 61 61
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [2,WC] def. Pauline Parmentier FRA 63 63

SF

Caroline Wozniacki DEN [5] def. Alizé Cornet FRA [7] 62 63
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [2,WC] def. Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [3] 16 63 64

F

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [2,WC] def. Caroline Wozniacki DEN [5] 75 46 63



25k Moscow (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) d. (wc) Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) 62 61
(11) Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) d. (wc) Elena IVANOVA (RUS) 60 61

(2) Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) d. (wc) Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) 63 64
(wc) Ekaterina KOZHOKHINA (RUS) d. (14) Alina PETRAS (MDA) 46 61 61

(3) Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) d. (wc) Julia EFREMOVA (RUS) 57 76(6) 64
(13) Ekaterina ZAPADALOVA (RUS) d. Julia LIVOTOVA (RUS) 46 62 63

(4) Kristina GRIGORIAN (RUS) d. Julia CHERNYAEVA (RUS) 61 61
(12) Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) d. Anzhelika BALYUK (RUS) 63 75

(wc) Irina BULYKINA (RUS) d. (5) Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) 64 62
(9) Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA (RUS) d. Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) 60 62

(6) Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) d. Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 63 61
(10) Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) d. Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 62 64

(7) Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) d. Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) 60 60
(15) Maya PITENINA (RUS) d. Elena CHELIDZE (RUS) 62 62

Julia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) d. (8) Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) 76(5) 36 76(8)
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) d. (16) Elizaveta TITOVA (RUS) 76(6) 60

Qualy Round

(11) Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) d. (1) Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) 57 61 62
(2) Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) d. (wc) Ekaterina KOZHOKHINA (RUS) 63 64
(3) Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) d. (13) Ekaterina ZAPADALOVA (RUS) 62 64
(12) Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) d. (4) Kristina GRIGORIAN (RUS) 57 76(2) 62
(wc) Irina BULYKINA (RUS) d. (9) Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA (RUS) 60 62
(6) Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) d. (10) Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) 36 76(5) 64 
(7) Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) d. (15) Maya PITENINA (RUS) 61 61
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) d. Julia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) 63 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1) Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) d. (Q) Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) 61 60
Martina PAVELEC (GER) d. (Q) Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 46 63 64
(WC) Yana BUCHINA (RUS) d. (WC) Maria LUSHCHINA (RUS) 61 62
(8) Eugenia GREBENYUK (RUS) d. Nadja PAVIC (CRO) 64 61

(WC) Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) d. (3) Ekaterina DZEHALEVICH (BLR) 64 64
(Q) Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) d.Yulia SOLONITSKAYA (RUS) 36 63 43 ret.
Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) d. Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) 36 64 75
(6) Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) d. (Q) Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) 62 64

(5) Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) d. Galyna KOSYK (UKR) 62 60
Olga PANOVA (RUS) d. Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 46 64 75
(Q) Irina BULYKINA (RUS) d. (WC) Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) 63 62
(4) Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) d. (Q) Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) 62 62

(7) Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) d. (Q) Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 64 63
Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) d. Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) 61 ret.
Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) d. (Q) Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) 64 61
(2) Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) d. Irina KUZMINA (LAT) 75 76(1)

Second Round

(1) Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) d. Martina PAVELEC (GER) 61 63
(8) Eugenia GREBENYUK (RUS) d. (WC) Yana BUCHINA (RUS) 64 62
(WC) Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) d. (Q) Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 64 61 
(6) Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) d. Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) 62 62

(5) Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) d. Olga PANOVA (RUS) 76(5) 36 63
(4) Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) d. (Q) Irina BULYKINA (RUS) 63 64
(7) Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) d. Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) 63 64
(2) Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) d. Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) 63 63

QF
 
(8) Eugenia GREBENYUK (RUS) d. (1) Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) 76(3) 57 64 
(6) Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) d. (WC) Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) 63 46 62
(4) Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) d. (5) Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) 41 ret. 
(2) Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) d. (7) Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) 64 64

SF

(6) Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) d. (8) Eugenia GREBENYUK (RUS) 61 64
(2) Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) d. (4) Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) 64 76(4)

F

(6) Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) d. (2) Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) 64 67(6) 63


25k Hammond (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) bye
(12) Joana CORTEZ (BRA) d. Keilly ULERY (USA) 75 60

(2) Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) bye
(10) Chun-Mei JI (CHN) d. Melanie OUDIN (USA) 16 75 64

(3) Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) bye
(16) Mami INOUE (USA) d. (wc) Therina STEENKAMP (RSA) 64 62

(4) Sofia MELIKISHVILI (GEO) bye
(14) Tara IYER (IND) d. Erica KRISAN (USA) 62 46 64

(5) Madison BRENGLE (USA) bye
(9) Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) bye

(6) Mari ANDERSSON (SWE) bye
(15) Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) d. (wc) Phoebe DI LEO, (USA) 62 60

(7) Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) bye
(11) Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) d. (wc) Hannah DURHAM (USA) 60 60

(8) Johanna LARSSON (SWE) bye
(13) Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) d. Krystina MARCIO (USA) 75 62

Final Round

(1) Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) v (12) Joana CORTEZ (BRA) 60 62
(10) Chun-Mei JI (CHN) d. (2) Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) 26 63 75
(3) Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) v (16) Mami INOUE (USA) 61 60
(4) Sofia MELIKISHVILI (GEO) v (14) Tara IYER (IND) 60 36 62
(9) Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) v (5) Madison BRENGLE (USA) 61 63
(6) Mari ANDERSSON (SWE) v (15) Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) 57 60 60
(7) Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) v (11) Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) 46 52 Ret.
(8) Johanna LARSSON (SWE) v (13) Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) 60 06 63

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (1)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 62 63
Jenifer Widjaja (BRA) d. (Q)Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) 63 36 62
(Q)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. (SE)Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 63 62
(6)Meng Yuan (CHN) d. Raquel Kops-Jones (USa) 60 62

(3)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) 62 75
(wc)Christina McHale (USA) d. Tiffany Dabek (USA) 64 63
(Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (Q)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 63 63
(7)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (wc)Salome Devidze (GEO) 76(1) 61

(Q)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (8)Anda Perianu (ROU) 36 75 75
(wc)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Diana Ospina (USA) 63 60
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Shikha Uberoi (IND) 26 62 62
(4)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Mari Andersson (SWE) 61 36 76(3)

Julie Ditty (USA) d. (5)Marina Erakovic (NZL) 46 63 64
(wc)Mallory Cecil (USA) d. Shuai Zhang (CHN) 61 64
(LL)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (Q)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 61 75
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (2)Hana Sromova (CZE) 64 26 64

Second Round

Jenifer Widjaja (BRA) d. (Q)Johanna Larsson (SWE) 62 26 63
(6)Meng Yuan (CHN) d. (Q)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 75 62
(3)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (wc)Christina McHale (USA) 76(3) 62
(7)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 61 63

(wc)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (Q)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 61 63
(4)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 62 57 63
Julie Ditty (USA) d. (wc)Mallory Cecil (USA) 64 60
(LL)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 63 67(2) 63 

QF

(6)Meng Yuan (CHN) d. Jenifer Widjaja (BRA) 62 63
(7)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (3)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 62 46 63
(4)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (wc)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 46 61 63
(LL)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Julie Ditty (USA) 75 61

SF

(6)Meng Yuan (CHN) d. (7)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 76(4) 61
(LL)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (4)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 61 46 75

F

(6)Meng Yuan (CHN) d. (LL)Madison Brengle (USA) 62 62


$25k La Palma (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(17) Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) bye
(wc) Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) d. (14) Sabrina MENDEZ-DOMINGUEZ (ESP) 64 75

(2) Laura THORPE (FRA) bye
(16) Marta MARRERO (ESP) d. Marta OLIVA-LOPEZ (ESP) 61 61

(3) Sarah COLES (GBR) bye
(12) Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) d. Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 61 62

(4) Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) bye
Eva PIGOVA (CZE) d. (9) Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) 64 36 63

(5) Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) bye
(11) Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) d. Nadia LEE (GBR) 61 64

(6) Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) d. Beatriz VILLAMANDOS-LORENZO (ESP) 61 60
(10) Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) d. Paula JAIME-AGRAMON (ESP) 62 60

(7) Natasha KHAN (GBR) d. Liene LININA (LAT) 60 61
(15) Christine SPERLING (GER) d. Ana RUIZ-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 60 63

(8) Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) d. Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) 60 61
(13) Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) d. (wc) Arabela FERNANDEZ-REBENER (ESP) 64 61

Qualy Round

(wc) Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) d. (17) Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) 75 76(3)

(16) Marta MARRERO (ESP) d. (2) Laura THORPE (FRA) 46 76(4) 75

(12) Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) d. (3) Sarah COLES (GBR) 36 61 62

(4) Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) d. Eva PIGOVA (CZE) 61 61

(11) Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) d. (5) Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 75 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1) Elise TAMAELA (NED) d. Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) 36 76(7) 64
Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) d. (wc) Katharina BROWN (GER) 62 60
Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) d. (Q) Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) 62 63
(5) Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) d. (Q) Marta MARRERO (ESP) 62 64

(4) Joanna SAKOWICZ (POL) d. (wc) Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) 76(3) 46 75
(Q) Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) d. (Q) Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) 75 63
Georgie STOOP (GBR) d. (Q) Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) 64 62
(6) Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) d. (wc) Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) 64 26 62

(7) Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) d. (wc) Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) 63 61
Jana JURICOVA (SVK) d. (Q) Christine SPERLING (GER) 61 76(2)
(Q) Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) d. Arantxa PARRA-SANTONJA (ESP) 64 62
(SE) Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) d. (3) Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) 64 76(9)

Margit RÜÜTEL (EST) d. (8) Sunitha RAO (USA) 63 64
Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) d. Antonella SERRA ZANETTI (ITA) 46 61 64
Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) d. (Q) Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) 26 60 64
Elena BALTACHA (GBR) d. (2) Melanie SOUTH (GBR) 76(5) 62

Second Round

(1) Elise TAMAELA (NED) d. Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 63 76(3)
(5) Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) d. Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) 61 63
(Q) Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) d. (4) Joanna SAKOWICZ (POL) 76(5) 60
Georgie STOOP (GBR) d. (6) Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) 62 62

Jana JURICOVA (SVK) d. (7) Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) 63 63
(SE) Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) d. (Q) Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) 57 75 63
Margit RÜÜTEL (EST) d. Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) 36 63 63
Elena BALTACHA (GBR) d. Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) 76(5) 64

QF

(1) Elise TAMAELA (NED) d. (5) Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) 62 63 
Georgie STOOP (GBR) d. (Q) Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) 62 61
(SE) Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) d. Jana JURICOVA (SVK) 61 76(4)
Margit RÜÜTEL (EST) d. Elena BALTACHA (GBR) 61 75

SF

Georgie STOOP (GBR) d. (1) Elise TAMAELA (NED) 76(3) 76(8)
(SE) Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) d. Margit RÜÜTEL (EST) 76(4) 26 64

F

(SE) Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) d. Georgie STOOP (GBR) 63 63



$25k Patras (GRE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Violette HUCK (FRA) bye
(14) Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) d. Asimina KAPLANI (GRE) 63 64

(2) Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) bye
(12) Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) d. Zora VLCKOVA (CZE) 64 46 61

(3) Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) bye
(16) Raduca CIULEI (ROU) d. Marina KHOMENKO (UKR) 63 61

(4) Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) bye
(15) Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) d. Kelly GIOTOPOULOU (GRE) 60 60

(5) Olga BROZDA (POL) bye
(13) Yana LEVCHENKO (UKR) d. Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 64 40 ret.

(6) Nadege VERGOS (FRA) d. Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 61 62
(10) Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) d. Julia MATOJAN (EST) 64 63

(7) Stefania BOFFA (SUI) d. (wc) Antonia KOLOVOU (GRE) 60 60
(11) Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) d. Alise VAIDERE (LAT) 06 76(4) 62

(8) Ria DOERNEMANN, (GER) d. Elisa KOSTOVA (BUL) 61 62
(9) Madlen KADUR (GER) d. (wc) Chrisdula KAGGA (GRE) 60 60

Qualy Round

(1) Violette HUCK (FRA) d. (14) Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) 63 62

(2) Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) d. (12) Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) 62 61

(3) Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) d. (16) Raduca CIULEI (ROU) 76(4) 62

(4) Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) d. (15) Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 62 62

(5) Olga BROZDA (POL) d. (13) Yana LEVCHENKO (UKR) 62 62

(6) Nadege VERGOS (FRA) d. (10) Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) 76(3) 46 76(4)

(7) Stefania BOFFA (SUI) d. (11) Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) 75 63

(9) Madlen KADUR (GER) d. (8) Ria DOERNEMANN, (GER) 46 61 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1) Tzipi OBZILER (ISR) d. (JE) Kristina ANTONIYCHUK (UKR) 62 62
Jessica KIRKLAND (USA) d. Rebecca LLEWELLYN (GBR) 62 60
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) d. (Q) Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) 63 60
(Q) Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) d. (6) Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) 76(5) 60

(3) Maret ANI (EST) d. (Q) Madlen KADUR (GER) 75 62
Stanislava HROZENSKA (SVK) d. (Q) Nadege VERGOS (FRA) 62 60
Justine OZGA (GER) d. (WC) Anna KOUMANTOU (GRE) 75 63
Andrea SIEVEKE (GER) d. (7) Julia GOERGES (GER) 64 64

(5) Sarah BORWELL (GBR) d. (Q) Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) 61 63
(LL) Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) d. (WC) Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 60 63
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) d. (Q) Stefania BOFFA (SUI) 64 61
Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) d. (4) Amanda KEEN (GBR) 64 60

(LL) Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) d. (8) Florence HARING (FRA) 75 64
Pemra OZGEN (TUR) d. (WC) Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 60 62
(Q) Violette HUCK (FRA) d. (WC) Olga SARLI (GRE) 62 60
(2) Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) d. (Q) Olga BROZDA (POL) 62 63

Second Round

(1) Tzipi OBZILER (ISR) d. Jessica KIRKLAND (USA) 46 61 62
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) d. (Q) Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) 64 76(8)

(3) Maret ANI (EST) d. Stanislava HROZENSKA (SVK) 60 63
Justine OZGA (GER) d. Andrea SIEVEKE (GER) 63 60

(5) Sarah BORWELL (GBR) d. (LL) Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) 64 36 62
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) d. Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) 76(4) 63

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) d. (LL) Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) 63 63
(Q) Violette HUCK (FRA) d. (2) Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) 64 75

QF

(1) Tzipi OBZILER (ISR) d. Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) 61 60
(3) Maret ANI (EST) d. Justine OZGA (GER) 62 64
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) d. (5) Sarah BORWELL (GBR) 63 63
(Q) Violette HUCK (FRA) d. Pemra OZGEN (TUR) 61 62

SF

(3) Maret ANI (EST) d. (1) Tzipi OBZILER (ISR) 26 64 75
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) d. (Q) Violette HUCK (FRA) 62 63

F

(3) Maret ANI (EST) d. Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) 54 ret.



$10k Foggia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Nicole BUITONI BRA vs bye
Martina SANTONI ITA d. Cristiba VASCO ITA wo.

(2) Valeria CASILLO ITA vs bye
Stefania IMOLESI ITA d. Marta SMIECHOWSKA POL wo.

(3) Tara WIGAN GBR vs bye
Handra-Anabela MANGULEA ROM d. Alice RUSSOLO ITA 64 61

(4) Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP vs bye
Jennifer SCHMIDT AUT d. Giorgia SAMPIETRO ITA 63 60

(5) Victoria VALLS COMAMALA ESP vs bye
Giulia GARDANI ITA d. Costanza MECCHI ITA 36 62 62

(6) Svetlana TSYKHANSKAYA RUS vs bye
Alessia BERTOIA ITA d. Ilaria ALESSI ITA 76(4) 61

(7) Sonia IACOVACCI ITA d. Marcella CUCCA ITA 60 62
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER d. Micaela MORONI ITA 46 64 75

Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP d. (8) Mika URBANCIC SLO 46 64 75
Romina SCEATS GBR d. Mara LUPOLI ITA 60 61

Final Round

Nicole BUITONI (BRA) (1) defeated Martina SANTONI (ITA) 62 63 
Valeria CASILLO (ITA) (2) defeated Stefania IMOLESI (ITA) 61 60 
Tara WIGAN (GBR) (3) defeated Handra-Anabela MANGULEA (ROU) 75 62 
Jennifer SCHMIDT (AUT) defeated Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) (4) 75 61 
Giulia GARDANI (ITA) defeated Victoria VALLS-COMAMALA (ESP) (5) 46 76(0) 60 
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (10) defeated Svetlana TSYKHANSKAYA (RUS) (6) 62 60 
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) defeated Sonia IACOVACCI (ITA) (7) 60 46 63 
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Romina SCEATS (GBR) (9) 61 63 

Main Draw

First Round

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (1) 63 63 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) defeated Giulia GARDANI (ITA) 63 61 
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Nicole BUITONI (BRA) 61 61 
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (6) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 63 36 76(5) 

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (3) defeated Tara WIGAN (GBR) 61 63 
Corinna DENTONI (ITA) defeated Stefanie HAIDNER (AUT) 63 62 
Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) defeated Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) 26 60 62 
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (7) defeated Jennifer SCHMIDT (AUT) 76(4) 76(6) 

Gianna DOZ (CRO) (5) defeated Federica D'AMBROSIO (ITA) 26 75 61 
Cristina CELANI (ITA) defeated Vittoria PERUGINI (ITA) 61 76(4) 
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Mireia GONZALEZ-BOSCH (ESP) 76(3) 60 
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (4) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 63 26 63 

Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (8) defeated Svetlana TSYKHANSKAYA (RUS) 62 61 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) 46 76(3) 62 
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Valeria CASILLO (ITA) 26 76(5) 63 
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (2) defeated Gabriella POLITO (ITA) 62 61 

Second Round

Lisa SABINO (ITA) defeated Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) 61 57 62 
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (6) 51 
Corinna DENTONI (ITA) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (3) 61 46 61 
Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (7) 67(3) 64 61 

Gianna DOZ (CRO) (5) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) 62 63 
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (4) 63 64 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (8) 76(3) 36 75 
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (2) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 61 60 

QF

Lisa SABINO (ITA) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 36 62 63 
Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) 63 75 
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Gianna DOZ (CRO) (5) 62 61 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (2) 64 76(4) 

SF

Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) 64 64
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) 61 62

F

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) 64 63



10k Hyderabad (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Parija MALOO (IND) (1) BYE
Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) defeated Shahin ANSARI (IND) 60 64 
Sagarika PHADKE (IND) (2) BYE
Grace HANNAH (IND) defeated Natsuko KURITA (JPN) 62 63 
Varsha SHIVASHANKAR (IND) (3) BYE
Shilpi JAISWAL (IND) defeated Kesiki JAYAPALAN (IND) 75 46 64 
Abby HEDGES (AUS) (4) BYE
Septi MENDE (INA) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 62 61 
Smita-Jain RANI (IND) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 62 61 
Apurvika SHUKLA (IND) defeated Divya RAO (IND) 62 76(6) 
Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) defeated Kamalpreet BHULLAR (IND) 60 61 
Arthi VENKATARAMAN (IND) defeated Shivani MYSORE SREEKANTIAH (IND) 61 63 
Chika TERASAWA (JPN) defeated Jilke NELORD (IND) 63 61 
Esha SANGHVI (IND) BYE
Shivani SINGH (IND) defeated Raja-Rajeshwari PAMIDIMUKKALA-VENKATA (IND) 63 63 
Ragini VIMAL (IND) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 61 62 

Final Round

Parija MALOO (IND) (1) defeated Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) 61 61 
Grace HANNAH (IND) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) (2) 60 62 
Varsha SHIVASHANKAR (IND) (3) defeated Shilpi JAISWAL (IND) 63 63 
Septi MENDE (INA) defeated Abby HEDGES (AUS) (4) 61 62 
Smita-Jain RANI (IND) defeated Apurvika SHUKLA (IND) 64 76(3) 
Arthi VENKATARAMAN (IND) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) 64 61 
Esha SANGHVI (IND) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 64 64 
Ragini VIMAL (IND) defeated Shivani SINGH (IND) 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yi Chen (TPE) d.(Q)Smita-Jain Rani (IND) 60 60
(Q)Ragini Vimal (IND) d. (Q)Grace Hannah (IND) 63 62
(wc)Kelsey Sundaram (USA) d. (Q)Varsha Shivashankar (IND) 64 75
(6)Amber Liu (USA) d. Vishika Chhetri (IND) 62 64

(3)Debbrich Feys (BEL) d. (Q)Esha Sanghvi (IND) 61 61
Ji-Young Kim (KOR) d. Sonal Phadke (IND) 64 61
(Q)Septi Mende (INA) d. Wei-Ping Lee (SIN) 36 63 62
(7)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) d. (Q)Arthi Venkataraman (IND) 60 61

(8)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) d. Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) 61 64
Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Janaki Gunuganti (IND) 64 60
Punam Reddy (IND) d. (wc)Ayushi Sinha (IND) 
(4)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Geeta Manohar (IND) 62 63

(5/wc)Isha Lakhani (IND) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 62 62
Jeong-A Cho (KOR) d. (Q)Parija Maloo (IND) 64 60
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) d. (wc)Nigora Sirojiddinova (UZB) 61 64
(2)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. Mutsuko Hirose (JPN) 60 60

Second Round

(1)Yi Chen (TPE) d. (Q)Ragini Vimal (IND) 60 62
(6)Amber Liu (USA) d. (wc)Kelsey Sundaram (USA) 64 62
(3)Debbrich Feys (BEL) d. Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 26 64 62
(7)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) d. (Q)Septi Mende (INA) 62 62

(8)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) d. Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 62 62
(4)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Punam Reddy (IND) 60 63
(5/wc)Isha Lakhani (IND) d. Jeong-A Cho (KOR) 62 75
(2)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) 61 61

QF

(6)Amber Liu (USA) d. (1)Yi Chen (TPE) 26 64 62
(7)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) d. (3)Debbrich Feys (BEL) 75 46 63
(4)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (8)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) 60 60
(2)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. (5)Isha Lakhani (IND) [WC] 64 64

SF

(6)Amber Liu (USA) d. (7)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 62 61
(4)Stefanie Voegeles (SUI) d. (2)Liu Wan-Ting (CHN) 36 63 62

F

(4)Stefanie Voegeles (SUI) d. (6)Amber Liu (USA) 57 75 63



$10k Dubrovnik (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mirna MARINOVIC (CRO) (1) BYE
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Romana SLOVAKOVA (SVK) 61 64 
Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) BYE
Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) BYE

Alexandra KARAVAEVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Laura MOLL-BAGUR (ESP) 36 64 62 
Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) defeated Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) 76(4) 75 
Petra PAJALIC (SLO) BYE

Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (3) BYE
Bouwiena BOER (NED) defeated Marina JOZIPOVIC (CRO) 64 61 
Stefana LAKICEVIC (SRB) BYE
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) BYE

Lucia KRZELJ (CRO) (4) BYE
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Rosanna HATCH (GBR) 60 64 
Nadina SECERBEGOVIC (BIH) defeated Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) 62 62 
Emma FLOOD (NOR) BYE

Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (5) BYE
Sladjana SAVELJIC (MNE) BYE
Nadine FAHOUM (ISR) (11) BYE

Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (6) BYE
Mia RADULOVIC (SCG) defeated Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 60 60 
Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) (12) BYE

Katarina MILINKOVIC (SRB) (7) BYE
Tea FABER (CRO) defeated Kristina VESSE (AUS) 62 63 
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (10) BYE

Alexandra KIESL (GER) (8) BYE
Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) (9) BYE

Second Round

Mirna MARINOVIC (CRO) (1) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 62 62 
Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) defeated Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) 76(4) 61 

Alexandra KARAVAEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 61 61 
Petra PAJALIC (SLO) defeated Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) 63 26 64 

Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (3) defeated Bouwiena BOER (NED) 62 60 
Stefana LAKICEVIC (SRB) defeated Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) 62 63 

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Lucia KRZELJ (CRO) (4) 62 64 
Nadina SECERBEGOVIC (BIH) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 63 61 

Mirna CICAK (CRO) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (5) 76(2) 67(0) 62 
Nadine FAHOUM (ISR) (11) defeated Sladjana SAVELJIC (MNE) 64 75 

Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Mia RADULOVIC (SCG) 61 61 
Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) (12) defeated Nikolina DOMINIKOVIC (CRO) 63 63 

Ana MASLESA (CRO) defeated Katarina MILINKOVIC (SRB) (7) 60 64 
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (10) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 62 61 

Alexandra KIESL (GER) (8) defeated Andrea BLAZEVIC (CRO) 75 61 
Michelle SCHROEDER (GER) defeated Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) (9) 64 36 63 

Qualy Round

Mirna MARINOVIC (CRO) (1) defeated Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) 61 60 
Alexandra KARAVAEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Petra PAJALIC (SLO) 61 46 63 
Stefana LAKICEVIC (SRB) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (3) 62 62 
Nadina SECERBEGOVIC (BIH) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 75 61 
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) (12) 61 61 
Alexandra KIESL (GER) (8) defeated Michelle SCHROEDER (GER) 64 64 

Main Draw

First Round

Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Ana MASLESA (CRO) 46 61 64 
Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) defeated Zorica PETROV (SRB) 62 61 
Jelena STANIVUK (CRO) defeated Fabiana MAK (BRA) 64 64 
Stefana LAKICEVIC (SRB) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) (8) 62 60 

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (3) defeated Alexandra KARAVAEVA (RUS) 61 60 
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) 63 46 64 
Nadina SECERBEGOVIC (BIH) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 16 60 62 
Ana PERLAIN (CRO) defeated Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (6) 57 63 63 

Ana SAVIC (CRO) (5) defeated Tina OBREZ (SLO) 62 63 
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 75 64 
Mirna MARINOVIC (CRO) defeated Anja POGLAJEN (SLO) 60 60 
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) defeated Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN (FRA) (4) 61 61 

Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (7) defeated Mirna CICAK (CRO) 61 61 
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 62 64 
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) 64 60 
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (2) defeated Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) 67(4) 64 61 

Second Round

Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) 60 62 
Jelena STANIVUK (CRO) defeated Stefana LAKICEVIC (SRB) 67(3) 62 75 
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (3) 61 64 
Nadina SECERBEGOVIC (BIH) defeated Ana PERLAIN (CRO) 67(2) 64 63 

Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Ana SAVIC (CRO) (5) 46 76(5) 63 
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) defeated Mirna MARINOVIC (CRO) 40 
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (7) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 76(5) 64 
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (2) 63 36 61 

QF

Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) defeated Jelena STANIVUK (CRO) 75 64 
Nadina SECERBEGOVIC (BIH) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 63 61 
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 62 62 
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (7) defeated Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) 76(4) 06 62 

SF

Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) defeated Nadina SECERBEGOVIC (BIH) 30 ret.
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (7) 62 ret.

F

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) defeated Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) 61 36 61



10k Bath (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (1) defeated Artijeta GOXHULI (GBR) 64 64 
Eva KADLECOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Bryony HUNTER (GBR) 75 62 

Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (2) defeated Aline PINHEIRO (BRA) 61 61 
Natasha HILLYER (GBR) (9) defeated Sophie PROCTOR (GBR) 62 64 

Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) (3) defeated Amy SARGEANT (GBR) 75 75 
Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Milica TOMIC (SUI) (12) 64 64 

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (4) defeated Tamsyn BRISCOE (RSA) 62 60 
Phillipa REAKES (GBR) defeated Kavitha KRISHNAMURTHY (CAN) (16) 63 10 

Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Claire RICKETTS (GBR) (5) 63 67(5) 64 
Olivia SMITH (GBR) defeated Eleonor PICOT (FRA) (14) 63 61 

Charlotte MARTIN (GBR) defeated Melissa GIBB (GBR) (6) 36 61 
Naomi BROADY (GBR) (10) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) 64 62 

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (7) defeated Anett KAASIK (EST) 62 62 
Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (15) defeated Suzana DOS ANJOS (BRA) 62 61 

Rachael DILLON (IRL) (8) defeated Sophie WILKINSON (GBR) 63 62 
Anna HAWKINS (GBR) (11) defeated Lisa SUTTON (GBR) 60 63 

Qualy Round

Eva KADLECOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (1) 57 76(8) 61 
Natasha HILLYER (GBR) (9) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (2) 46 62 64 
Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) (3) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 76(3) 67(5) 61 
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (4) defeated Phillipa REAKES (GBR) 64 61 
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Olivia SMITH (GBR) 60 46 63 
Naomi BROADY (GBR) (10) defeated Charlotte MARTIN (GBR) 61 64 
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (7) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (15) 62 76(7) 
Anna HAWKINS (GBR) (11) defeated Rachael DILLON (IRL) (8) 64 76(5) 

Main Draw

First Round

Jane O'DONOGHUE (GBR) (1) defeated Eva KADLECOVA (CZE) 62 75 
Annabel BANN (GBR) defeated Naomi BROADY (GBR) 36 63 64 
Laura HABERKORN (GER) defeated Phillipa REAKES (GBR) 62 60 
Julia BONE (GBR) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (5) 63 61 

Jennifer TUCHBAND (USA) (4) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) 64 36 75 
Olivia SCARFI (GBR) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 64 26 63 
Vanessa WELLAUER (SUI) defeated Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) 60 67(2) 62 
Susanna LINGMAN (USA) (8) defeated Rebecca FONG (GBR) 63 63 

Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) 76(7) 26 63 
Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) defeated Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) 76(3) 32 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) defeated Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) 64 76(1) 
Pauline WONG (NED) (3) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 64 64 

Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (7) defeated Anna HAWKINS (GBR) 63 63 
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 61 63 
Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) defeated Natasha HILLYER (GBR) 76(4) 76(5) 
Lynn PHILIPPE (LUX) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (2) 67(4) 62 63 

Second Round

Jane O'DONOGHUE (GBR) (1) defeated Annabel BANN (GBR) 63 64 
Julia BONE (GBR) defeated Laura HABERKORN (GER) 64 60 
Jennifer TUCHBAND (USA) (4) defeated Olivia SCARFI (GBR) 63 64 
Susanna LINGMAN (USA) (8) defeated Vanessa WELLAUER (SUI) 75 76(5) 

Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) 62 64 
Pauline WONG (NED) (3) defeated Jade CURTIS (GBR) 61 60 
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (7) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) 64 46 63 
Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) defeated Lynn PHILIPPE (LUX) 46 61 64 

QF
  
Julia BONE (GBR) defeated Jane O'DONOGHUE (GBR) (1) 64 46 60
Jennifer TUCHBAND (USA) (4) defeated Susanna LINGMAN (USA) (8) 64 62
Pauline WONG (NED) (3) defeated Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (6) 63 61
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (7) defeated Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) 26 64 62

SF

Julia BONE (GBR) defeated Jennifer TUCHBAND (USA) 63 57 61
Pauline WONG (NED) (3) defeated Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (7) 64 60

F
 
Pauline WONG (NED) (3) defeated Julia BONE (GBR) 63 60



$10k Cairo (EGY)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yasmin ENRICH (ARG) (1) BYE
Alexandra GWIZDOWSKI (FRA) defeated Mariam KUPREISHVILI (GEO) 64 60 
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 63 62 
Kathrin WEINWURM (AUT) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (14) 63 62 

Paola SPROVIERI (GER) (2) BYE
Selina GUNS (BEL) defeated Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) 64 61 
Sara MEGHOUFEL (ALG) defeated Hanna ANDREYEVA (UKR) 63 60 
Natasha BREDL (AUT) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) (11) 75 63 

Xia-Ling LI (CHN) (3) defeated May EL WARDANY (EGY) 61 62 
Maria-Paula AGUIRRE (ARG) defeated Diana VINIS (USA) 46 63 60 
Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) defeated Yana SHULAEVA (UKR) 61 63 
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) (10) defeated Ksenia SIDOROVA (RUS) 64 36 64 

Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) (4) defeated Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) 62 61 
Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated Alla IVANOVA (RUS) 60 60 
Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) defeated Julia-Maria NAVARRO-NAVARRO (ESP) 63 62 
Alice TISSET (FRA) (9) defeated Daria BYKODAROVA (RUS) 62 63 

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (5) defeated Nora ABDEL ALL (EGY) 62 61 
Nina VULOVICH (USA) defeated Hannah PATTEN (GBR) 60 62 
Anna MORGINA (RUS) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 64 06 63 
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) (16) defeated Cristina VALLADARES-NUNEZ (ESP) 36 64 61 

Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (6) defeated Liudmyla LATYSHEVA (UKR) 60 60 
Marija DZAKOVIC (SRB) defeated Joanna CARSWELL (NZL) 61 62 
Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 64 63 
Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) (15) defeated Jordane DOBBINS (GBR) 60 62 

Hui CHEN (CHN) (7) defeated Kristina BOGACHEVA (RUS) 76(2) 61 
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) defeated Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) 63 60 
Assia HALO (ALG) defeated Yasmin HAMZA (EGY) 75 61 
Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) defeated Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) (12) 61 60
 
Natalia GUITLER (BRA) (8) defeated Alina SHAZHKO (UKR) 63 61 
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Ana PUERTO-JAIMEZ (ESP) 63 75 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Marina KOLIUSHKO (UKR) 64 64 
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (13) defeated Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) 63 60 

Second Round

Alexandra GWIZDOWSKI (FRA) defeated Yasmin ENRICH (ARG) (1) 60 64 
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Kathrin WEINWURM (AUT) 76(3) 64 

Paola SPROVIERI (GER) (2) defeated Selina GUNS (BEL) 63 76(6) 
Sara MEGHOUFEL (ALG) defeated Natasha BREDL (AUT) 67(5) 61 62 

Xia-Ling LI (CHN) (3) defeated Maria-Paula AGUIRRE (ARG) 76(3) 61 
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) (10) defeated Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) 64 62 

Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) (4) defeated Anna LIVADARU (GER) 60 60 
Alice TISSET (FRA) (9) defeated Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) 61 64 

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (5) defeated Nina VULOVICH (USA) 75 64 
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) (16) defeated Anna MORGINA (RUS) 62 62 

Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (6) defeated Marija DZAKOVIC (SRB) 36 61 63 
Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) (15) defeated Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) 64 61 

Hui CHEN (CHN) (7) defeated Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) 64 63 
Assia HALO (ALG) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) 64 62 

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) (8) 61 64 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (13) 63 62

Final Round
 
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Alexandra GWIZDOWSKI (FRA) 26 64 64 
Sara MEGHOUFEL (ALG) defeated Paola SPROVIERI (GER) (2) 62 
Xia-Ling LI (CHN) (3) defeated Jovana MILETIC (SRB) (10) 62 64 
Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) (4) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) (9) 60 61 
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (5) defeated Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) (16) 36 63 61 
Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) (15) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (6) 61 62 
Hui CHEN (CHN) (7) defeated Assia HALO (ALG) 64 60 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 61 46 63 

Main Draw

First Round

Anna FLORIS (ITA) (1) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 62 67(3) 63 
Galina FOKINA (RUS) defeated Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) 64 76(5) 
Xia-Ling LI (CHN) defeated Huan XIA (CHN) 36 61 63 
Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) (5) defeated Katharina KILLI (GER) 61 63 

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (3) defeated Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) 61 63 
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) 16 61 62 
Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 63 60 
Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (6) defeated Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) 63 64 

Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (7) defeated Elisa PETH (GER) 62 
Hui CHEN (CHN) defeated Sara MEGHOUFEL (ALG) 61 76(6) 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) 63 60 
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (4) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 63 64 

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (8) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 62 62 
Elina HASANOVA (AZE) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) 63 76(1) 
Magy AZIZ (EGY) defeated Aliaa FAKHRY (EGY) 60 62 
Oksana KARYSHKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Claire SOPER (USA) 60 62 

Second Round

Galina FOKINA (RUS) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) (1) 62 16 63 
Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) (5) defeated Xia-Ling LI (CHN) 64 16 63 
Michelle GERARDS (NED) (3) defeated Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) 63 46 61 
Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) defeated Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (6) 61 61 

Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (7) defeated Hui CHEN (CHN) 76(3) 76(4) 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (4) 75 63 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (8) defeated Elina HASANOVA (AZE) 64 63 
Oksana KARYSHKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Magy AZIZ (EGY) 62 62 

QF

Galina FOKINA (RUS) defeated Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) (5) 67(4) 63 62 
Michelle GERARDS (NED) (3) defeated Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) 46 62 63 
Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (7) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) 63 75 
Oksana KARYSHKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (8) 75 60

SF

Galina FOKINA (RUS) defeated Michelle GERARDS (NED) (3) 10 
Oksana KARYSHKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (7) 46 63 76(2) 

F

Galina FOKINA (RUS) defeated Oksana KARYSHKOVA (RUS) (2) 36 63 75


10k Xalapa (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Shona Lee (NZL) v BYE
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (USA) d. Miya Solic (USA) 64 63

(2)Catalina Arancibia (CHI) v BYE
Mar Regueiro (MEX) v Xan Riley (USA) 76(4) 76(2)

(3)Robin Stephenson (USA) v BYE
(9)Chloe Mielgo-Herrera (MEX) v Alina Velasquez (MEX) 62 60

(4)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) v BYE
Bianca Aboubakare (USA) d. (10)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) 75 64

(5)Emilia Yorio (ARG) v BYE
(14)Lorena-Ivetta Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) v Carissa Aboubakare (USA) 60 64

(6)Paulina Jorquera (CHI) v BYE
(11)Julianna Gates (USA) v Marisa Ruiz (MEX) 61 61

(7)Danielle Mills (USA) v Lorena Rebolledo (MEX) 60 61
Daniella Covello (CAN) d. (12)Caroline Malheiros (BRA) 57 64 64

(8)Angelica Chavez (MEX) v Jesica Escobar (ARG) w/o
(13)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) v Roxana Alexandru (CAN) 60 62

Final Round

(1)Shona Lee (NZL) v Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (USA) 64 64
(2)Catalina Arancibia (CHI) v Mar Regueiro (MEX) 60 61
(3)Robin Stephenson (USA) v (9)Chloe Mielgo-Herrera (MEX) 60 61
Bianca Aboubakare (USA) d. (4)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) 76(1) 62
(14)Lorena-Ivetta Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) v (5)Emilia Yorio (ARG) 64 57 64
(11)Julianna Gates (USA) v (6)Paulina Jorquera (CHI) 64 76(1)
Daniella Covello (CAN) d. (7)Danielle Mills (USA) 76(4) 61
(13)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) v (8)Angelica Chavez (MEX) 63 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG) d. (Q)Lorena Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) 63 63
Lorena Villalobos-Cruz (MEX) d. Chrissie Seredni (USA) 60 62
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Julianna Gates (USA) 62 75
(5)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) d. Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 62 36 60

Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (3)Soledad Esperon (ARG) 76(5) 61
Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) d. Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) 06 60 76(5)
(Q)Robin Stephenson (USA) d. (Q)Daniella Covello (CAN) 61 64
(6)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 62 62

(7)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Danielle Brown (GBR) 62 62
Nina Pantic (CAN) d. (Q)Bianca Aboubakare (USA) 63 62
(Q)Catalina Arancibia (CHI) d. Andrea Benitez (ARG) 76(2) 64
(4)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (wc)Patricia Aburto (MEX) 61 61

(Q)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) d. (8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 76(2) 61
Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) d. (Q)Shona Lee (NZL) 63 61
(wc)Nazari Urbina (MEX) d. Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 61 63
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (LL)Danielle Mills (USA) 62 62

Second Round

(1)Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG) d. Lorena Villalobos-Cruz (MEX) 75 75
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (5)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 62 60 
Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) d. Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 63 62
(Q)Robin Stephenson (USA) d. (6)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 64 46 62

(7)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Nina Pantic (CAN) 63 62 
(4)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (Q)Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 75 62
Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) d. (Q)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) 63 76(5)
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (wc)Nazari Urbina (MEX) 64 62

QF

(1)Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG) v Florencia Molinero (ARG) 75 45  
(Q)Robin Stephenson (USA) d. Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) 63 62
(4)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (7)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 76(3) 60
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) 76(8) 75

SF

(1)Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG) d. (Q)Robin Stephenson (USA) 57 64 61
(4)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (2)Maria Fernanda Alves (BRA) 60 62

Final

(4)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (1)Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG) 63 76(5)

Last edited by tobi : Apr 1st, 2007 at 09:24 PM.
rrfnpump is offline View My Blog!  
Old Apr 6th, 2007, 10:19 AM   #7
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 2 Apr

Code:
$75k Dinan (FRA)

Quali Draw

First Round

1 KURYANOVICH, Iryna (BLR) vs BYE
ZEC PESKIRIC, Masa (SLO) d. SHAMAYKO, Marina (RUS) 76(4) 64
DRANETS, Ekaterina (RUS) d. TOCHILOVSKAYA, Elizaveta (RUS) 46 61 64
WC ROUSSEAU, Capucine (FRA) d. 5 RADWANSKA, Urszula (POL) 61 62

2 GOJNEA, Madalina (ROU) d. PERKOVIC, Korina (GER) 26 75 61
SILVA, Neuza (POR) d. SAVATIER, Audrey (FRA) 61 63
CIULEI, Raluca (ROU) d. VANNESTE, Charlene (FRA) 36 63 76(2)
8 MINELLA, Mandy (LUX) d. PAVLOVA, Biljana (BUL) 63 36 61

3 WIDMER, Gaelle (SUI) d. CATTANEO, Celine (FRA) wo.
MRAZ, Karla (FRA) d. SAPENE, Camille (FRA) 63 63
VERGOS, Nadege (FRA) d. GAUD, Marion (FRA) 62 36 60
7 RYBARIKOVA, Magdalena (SVK) d. BSOUL, Laura (GER) 62 62

4 STANCIUTE, Lina (LTU) d. STAS, Julie (BEL) 61 61
KOZIC, Neda (SCG) d. SENOGLU, Ipek (TUR) 62 60
SAPENE, Juliette (FRA) d. CAZEAUX, Amandine (FRA) 46 64 63
6 SUAREZ NAVARRO, Carla (ESP) d. PIQUION, Nathalie (FRA) 64 64

2nd Round

ZEC PESKIRIC, Masa (SLO) d. 1 KURYANOVICH, Iryna (BLR) 76(3) 76(5)
WC ROUSSEAU, Capucine (FRA) d. DRANETS, Ekaterina (RUS) 62 63

SILVA, Neuza (POR) d. 2 GOJNEA, Madalina (ROU) 76(3) 36 62
8 MINELLA, Mandy (LUX) d. CIULEI, Raluca (ROU) 61 76(6)

MRAZ, Karla (FRA) d. 3 WIDMER, Gaelle (SUI) 63 75
7 RYBARIKOVA, Magdalena (SVK) d. VERGOS, Nadege (FRA) 63 76(3)

4 STANCIUTE, Lina (LTU) d. KOZIC, Neda (SCG) 61 61
6 SUAREZ NAVARRO, Carla (ESP) d. SAPENE, Juliette (FRA) 63 76(4)

Final Round

ZEC PESKIRIC, Masa (SLO) d. WC ROUSSEAU, Capucine (FRA) 61 63
SILVA, Neuza (POR) d. 8 MINELLA, Mandy (LUX) 64 62
7 RYBARIKOVA, Magdalena (SVK) d. MRAZ, Karla (FRA) 36 63 62
6 SUAREZ NAVARRO, Carla (ESP) d. 4 STANCIUTE, Lina (LTU) 67(2) 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

KNAPP, Karin (ITA) d. (9)FORETZ, Stephanie (FRA) 75 63
SAVCHUK, Olga (UKR) vs (LL) MRAZ, Karla (FRA) 61 62
(Q) SILVA, Neuza (POR) vs DELLACQUA, Casey (AUS) 75 60
(7) BACSINSZKY, Timea (SUI) d. (WC) DE GUBERNATIS, Claire (FRA) 63 75

(LL) STANCIUTE, Lina (LTU) d. (10)WOZNIACKI, Caroline (DEN) 63 64
MALEK, Tatjana (GER) d. (LL) MINELLA, Mandy (LUX) 63 61
DOMACHOWSKA, Marta (POL) d. ZAKOPALOVA, Klara (CZE) 62 63
(5) MEUSBURGER, Yvonne (AUT) d. CORNET, Alize (FRA) 61 64

(LL) ROUSSEAU Capucine (FRA) vs PARMENTIER, Pauline (FRA) 63 63
ERRANI, Sara (ITA) d. (WC) VEDY, Aurelie (FRA) 36 63 76(2)
(WC) SFAR, Selima (TUN) vs BARROIS, Kristina (GER) 26 76(4) Ret.
KERBER, Angelique (GER) vs (4) BEYGELZIMER, Yulia (UKR) 63 76(6)

(8) VORACOVA, Renata (CZE) vs (Q) RYBARIKOVA, Magdalena (SVK) 61 64
PICHET, Virginie (FRA) vs (Q) SUAREZ NAVARRO, Carla (ESP) 63 46 64
(Q) ZEC PESKIRIC, Masa (SLO) vs COHEN-ALORO, Stephanie (FRA) 64 64
2 YAKIMOVA, Anastasiya (BLR) d. (WC) BERGOT, Audrey (FRA) 63 63

2nd Round

KNAPP, Karin (ITA) d. SAVCHUK, Olga (UKR) 63 61
(7) BACSINSZKY, Timea (SUI) d. (Q) SILVA, Neuza (POR) 62 61
MALEK, Tatjana (GER) d. (LL) STANCIUTE, Lina (LTU) 75 64
DOMACHOWSKA, Marta (POL) d. (5) MEUSBURGER, Yvonne (AUT) 63 26 75

ERRANI, Sara (ITA) d. (LL) ROUSSEAU Capucine (FRA) 64 61
(WC) SFAR, Selima (TUN) vs KERBER, Angelique (GER) 62 26 61
PICHET, Virginie (FRA) vs (8) VORACOVA, Renata (CZE) 46 64 63
(Q) ZEC PESKIRIC, Masa (SLO) vs 2 YAKIMOVA, Anastasiya (BLR) 62 36 76(4)

QF

KNAPP, Karin (ITA) d. (7) BACSINSZKY, Timea (SUI) 63 63
DOMACHOWSKA, Marta (POL) d. MALEK, Tatjana (GER) 62 64
ERRANI, Sara (ITA) d. (WC) SFAR, Selima (TUN) 62 16 75
(Q) ZEC PESKIRIC, Masa (SLO) d. PICHET, Virginie (FRA) 64 62

SF

KNAPP, Karin (ITA) d. DOMACHOWSKA, Marta (POL) 63 64
(Q) ZEC PESKIRIC, Masa (SLO) d. ERRANI, Sara (ITA) 62 61

F

(Q) ZEC PESKIRIC, Masa (SLO) d. KNAPP, Karin (ITA) 64 62


$25k Pelham (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Olga Govortsova (BLR) v BYE
Courtney Nagle (USA) v Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 62 63

Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 42 Ret.
Erica Krauth (ARG) d. (16)Mary Gambale (USA) 61 75

(2)Angelika Bachmann (GER) v BYE
Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v Alexandra Mueller (USA) 61 62

Sianna Simmons (USA) d. Rachel Snelen (USA) 76(1) 61
(14)Karolina Kosinska (POL) v Keilly Ulery (USA) 61 64

(3)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) v BYE
Nicole Kriz (AUS) v Katherine Oudin (USA) 60 61

Krystina Marcio (USA) d. Kir Kemp (USA) 46 62 62
(11)Julie Coin (FRA) v Kimberly Couts (USA) 64 61

(4)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v BYE
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v Shatel Tavita (SAM) 61 60

Liina Suurvarik (EST) d. Ellah Nze (USA) 57 64 64
(15)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v Hanna Nooni (SWE) 63 61

(5)Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) v BYE
Christina Fusano (USA) d. Lisa D'Amelio (AUS) 75 06 64

Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. Tara Iyer (IND) 36 61 64
(9)Estefania Craciun (URU) v Whitney Byrd (USA) 62 62

(6)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) v BYE
Sophie Lefevre (FRA) v Petra Rampre (SLO) 61 46 75

Erica Krisan (USA) v Whitney Jones (USA) 61 63
Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) d. (12)Lauren Breadmore (AUS) 46 63 64

(7)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) v BYE
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v Morgan Basil (USA) 62 60

Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. Karen Paterson (GBR) 75 36 61
(10)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v Salome Devidze (GEO) 61 62

(8)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 60 62
Ashley Weinhold (USA) v Melanie Oudin (USA) 63 26 64

Joana Cortez (BRA) v Dina Bajramovic (USA) 62 61
(13)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v Kit Carson (USA) 62 60

2nd Round

(1)Olga Govortsova (BLR) v Courtney Nagle (USA) 61 63
Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) d. Erica Krauth (ARG) 46 64 61

Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v (2)Angelika Bachmann (GER) 63 61
(14)Karolina Kosinska (POL) v Sianna Simmons (USA) 62 60

(3)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) v Nicole Kriz (AUS) 64 63
(11)Julie Coin (FRA) v Krystina Marcio (USA) 76(5) 63

(4)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 63 61
(15)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v Liina Suurvarik (EST) 62 75

Christina Fusano (USA) d. (5)Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) 75 76(4)
(9)Estefania Craciun (URU) v Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 75 57 63

Sophie Lefevre (FRA) v (6)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 36 64 60
Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) d. Erica Krisan (USA) 62 76(6)

Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v (7)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 76(4) 64
(10)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 61 60

(8)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v Ashley Weinhold (USA) 63 64
Joana Cortez (BRA) v (13)Soledad Esperon (ARG) 64 64

Final Round

Olga Govortsova BLR [1] def. Sofia Melikishvili GEO 61 60
Naomi Cavaday GBR def. Karolina Kosinska POL [14] 76(2) 61
Julie Coin FRA [11] def. Sheng-Nan Sun CHN [3] 64 62
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [15] def. Michaela Pastikova CZE [4] 26 75 60

Estefania Craciun URU [9] def. Christina Fusano USA 26 62 61
Sophie Lefevre FRA def. Vasilisa Davydova RUS 46 63 63
Maria Kondratieva RUS [10] def. Lindsay Lee-Waters USA 62 10 Ret.
Tina Schiechtl AUT [8] def. Joana Cortez BRA 61 60

Main Draw

First Round

Edina Gallovits ROU [1] def. Michaela Pastikova CZE [LL] 75 61
Angela Haynes USA def. Jenifer Widjaja BRA 63 61
Sophie Lefevre FRA [Q] def. Monique Adamczak AUS 63 76(6)
Anda Perianu ROU def. Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5] 62 62

Stephanie Dubois CAN [4] def. Yan-Chong Chen CHN 64 60
Olga Govortsova BLR [Q] def. Tiffany Dabek USA [WC] 61 61
Julie Ditty USA def. Yurika Sema JPN 63 64
Meng Yuan CHN [8] def. Shuai Zhang CHN 63 46 63

Julie Coin FRA [Q] def. Maria Jose Argeri ARG [7] 60 62
Greta Arn GER def. Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q] 62 61
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN def. Raquel Kop-Jones USA 63 61
Estefania Craciun URU [Q] def. Hana Sromova CZE [3] 06 76(3) 60

Jamie Hampton USA [WC] def. Sandra Zahlavova CZE [6] 76(4) 46 76(5)
Maria Kondratieva RUS [Q] def. Tina Schiechtl AUT [Q] 64 63
Carly Gullickson USA def. Mami Inoue USA [WC] 62 61
Naomi Cavaday GBR [Q] def. Christina Fusano USA [LL] 62 62

Second Round

Edina Gallovits ROU [1] d. Angela Haynes USA 64 75
Anda Perianu ROU d. Sophie Lefevre FRA [Q] 75 76(6)
Olga Govortsova BLR [Q] d. Stephanie Dubois CAN [4] 63 61
Meng Yuan CHN [8] d. Julie Ditty USA 63 76(4)

Greta Arn GER d. Julie Coin FRA [Q] 61 64
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN d. Estefania Craciun URU [Q] 62 61
Jamie Hampton USA [WC] d. Maria Kondratieva RUS [Q] 26 60 62
Carly Gullickson USA d. Naomi Cavaday GBR [Q] 61 63

QF

Edina Gallovits ROU [1] d. Anda Perianu ROU 64 61
Meng Yuan CHN [8] d. Olga Govortsova BLR [Q] 26 76(6) 61
Greta Arn GER d. Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN 61 61
Jamie Hampton USA [WC] d. Carly Gullickson USA 63 67(3) 61

SF

Edina Gallovits ROU [1] d. Meng Yuan CHN [8] 62 61
Greta Arn GER d. Jamie Hampton USA [WC] 63 63

Final

Edina Gallovits ROU [1] d. Greta Arn GER 63 75


$25k Putignano (ITA)

Quali Draw

First Round

(1) Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) bye
(9) Valentina SASSI (ITA) bye

(2) Julia GOERGES (GER) bye
(13) Angelika ROESCH (GER) d. Federica D´AMBROSIO (ITA) 61 62

(3) Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) bye
(11) Rebecca LLEWELLYN (GBR) d. Mara LUPOLI (ITA) 60 60

(4) Florence HARING (FRA) bye
(16) Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) d. Valeria CASILLO (ITA) 75 62

(5) Carmen KLASCHKA (GER) bye
(14) Anna KORZENIAK (POL) d. Maria Josefa SUMMA (ITA) 61 60

(6) Jessica KIRKLAND (USA) 
Paula FONDEVILA CASTRO (ESP) vs. (12) Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 64 62

(7) Antonella SERRA ZANETTI (ITA) bye
(15) Violette HUCK (FRA) d. Letizia LO RE (ITA) 60 63

(8) Nadja PAVIC (CRO) bye
(10) Stella MENNA (ITA) bye

Final Round

(9) Valentina SASSI (ITA) d. (1) Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) 75 62
(2) Julia GOERGES (GER) d. (13) Angelika ROESCH (GER) 64 75
(3) Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) d. (11) Rebecca LLEWELLYN (GBR) 62 62
(4) Florence HARING (FRA) d. (16) Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) 26 62 60
(5) Carmen KLASCHKA (GER) d. (14) Anna KORZENIAK (POL) 64 67(5) 60
(6) Jessica KIRKLAND (USA) d. Paula FONDEVILA CASTRO (ESP) 63 57 75
(7) Antonella SERRA ZANETTI (ITA) d. (15) Violette HUCK (FRA) 26 64 75
(8) Nadja PAVIC (CRO) d. (10) Stella MENNA (ITA) 46 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

Sunitha Rao IND def. Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1] 16 64 63 
Carmen Klaschka GER [Q] def. Nadja Pavic CRO [Q] 63 67 64
Valentina Sassi ITA [Q] def. Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [JE] 64 62
Violette Huck FRA [LL] def. Monica Niculescu ROU [7] 63 64

Sabine Klaschka GER def. Melanie South GBR [4] 75 36 61
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR def. Giulia Gabba ITA 76(8) 62
Alice Balducci ITA [WC] def. Sarah Borwell GBR 64 62 
Antonella Serra Zanetti ITA [Q] def. Ivana Abramovic CRO [5] 46 62 63

Julia Goerges GER [Q] def. Amanda Keen GBR [8] 26 63 61
Vojislava Lukic SRB [Q] def. Florence Haring FRA [Q] 60 57 76
Jessica Kirkland USA [Q] def. Alice Moroni ITA [WC] 61 62
Andreja Klepac SLO [3] def. Caroline Maes BEL 63 64

Maret Ani EST [6] def. Angelika Roesch GER [LL] 75 76
Kelly Liggan IRL def. Larissa Carvalho BRA 62 61
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [SE] def. Nika Ozegovic CRO 61 62
Nathalie Vierin ITA [2] def. Verdiana Verardi ITA [WC] 62 57 64 

2nd Round

Carmen Klaschka GER [Q] d. Sunitha Rao IND 64 63
Valentina Sassi ITA [Q] vs Violette Huck FRA [LL] 76(3) 61 
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR d. Sabine Klaschka GER 61 61
Antonella Serra Zanetti ITA [Q] d. Alice Balducci ITA [WC] 61 61

Julia Goerges GER [Q] vs Vojislava Lukic SRB [Q] 63 20 Ret.
Jessica Kirkland USA [Q] vs Andreja Klepac SLO [3] 63 64 
Maret Ani EST [6] vs Kelly Liggan IRL 61 63
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [SE] vs Nathalie Vierin ITA [2] 60 64

QF

Carmen Klaschka GER [Q] def. Valentina Sassi ITA [Q] 75 61
Antonella Serra Zanetti ITA [Q] def. Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR 75 62
Jessica Kirkland USA [Q] def. Julia Goerges GER [Q] 16 76 64
Maret Ani EST [6] def. Ekaterina Makarova RUS [SE] 46 64 62

SF

Carmen KLASCHKA (GER) defeated Antonella SERRA ZANETTI (ITA) 60 75 
Maret ANI (EST) (6) defeated Jessica KIRKLAND (USA) 63 67(5) 62 

Final

Maret ANI (EST) (6) d. Carmen KLASCHKA (GER) 76(8) 64


$10k Cavtat (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Tina OBREZ SLO vs bye
Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO vs bye

Anja VREG SLO vs bye
Martina BALOGOVA SVK vs bye

Fabiana PALCIC SLO vs bye
Rosanna HATCH GBR d. Sladjana SAVELJIC MNE 63 62

Misato FUJITA JAP
(14) Justyna JEGIOLKA POL vs bye

(2) wc Jia-Xiang LU CHN vs bye
Isabella REIBMAYR AUT d. Anastasia SAVKINA RUS 61 60

Raphaela ZOTTER AUT vs bye
Sonja VISKOVICH AUS vs bye

Anna ZAJA GER vs Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA RUS 76(3) 75
Mia RADULOVIC SCG vs bye

Laura MOLL BAGUR ESP vs bye
(9) Mirna MARINOVIC CRO vs bye

(3) Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA vs bye
Anastasia EROFEEVA RUS vs Natalia ALVAREZ BILBAO ESP 63 62

Ema POLIC SRB vs bye
Elisa SALIS ITA vs bye

Judit NAGY HUN vsbye
Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE d. Denise MASCHERINI ITA 61 63

Neira FATIC BIH vs bye
(11) Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA vs bye

(4) Timna TICIC CRO vs bye
Natalia GUITLER BRA vs wc Yi YANG CHN 64 46 76(6)

wc So-Yeon KIM KOR vs bye
Nadine FAHOUM ISR vs bye

Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB vs bye
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS vs bye

Viet-Ha NGO VIE vs bye
(10) Alexandra KARAVAEVA RUS vs bye

(5) Fabiana MAK BRA vs bye
Ana MASLESA CRO d. Nina MUJEZINOVIC BIH 60 62

Stefana LAKICEVIC SRB vs bye
Vanja RADUNOVIC SRB vs bye

Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP vs bye
Bernadetta BIRKAS SRB d. Aleksandra MARKOVIC SRB 62 21 Ret.

Emma FLOOD NOR vs bye
(12) wc Jia-Jing LU CHN vs bye

(6) Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs bye
Katarina MILINKOVIC SRB vs bye

Nikolina DOMINIKOVIC CRO vs bye
Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK d. Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB 75 46 61

Andjela KANKARAS MNE vs bye
Michelle SCHRÖDER GER vs bye

Kristina VESSE AUS vs bye
(16) Karolina PLISKOVA CZE vs bye

(7) Cristina-Andreea MITU ROM vs bye
Oksana KHOMYK UKR vs bye

Tamsyn BRISCOE RSA vs bye
Mia DROBNAK CRO vs wc Shuang LIU CHN 75 63

Nives PAVLOVIC SRB vs bye
Olga MAKHOVA RUS vs bye

Mirna CACIK CRO d. Tea FABER CRO 61 64
(15) Sina LADAGE GER vs bye

(8) Zorica PETROV SRB vs bye
Magdalena ÖSTERLE AUT vs bye

Bojana JOVANOVSKI SRB vs bye
Alexandra KIESL GER d. Aleksandra DJOKIC SRB 62 63

Plamena KURTEVA BUL vs bye
Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS vs bye

Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP vs Andrea BLAZEVIC CRO 61 62
(13) Lucia KRZELJ CRO vs bye

2nd Round

(1) Tina OBREZ SLO vs Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO 63 61
Martina BALOGOVA SVK vs Anja VREG SLO 61 61

Rosanna HATCH GBR d. Fabiana PALCIC SLO 46 76(7) 62
(14) Justyna JEGIOLKA POL vs Misato FUJITA JAP 60 60 

(2) wc Jia-Xiang LU CHN vs Isabella REIBMAYR AUT 64 63
Raphaela ZOTTER AUT vs Sonja VISKOVICH AUS 61 60

Anna ZAJA GER vs Mia RADULOVIC SCG 62 63
Laura MOLL BAGUR ESP vs (9) Mirna MARINOVIC CRO w/o

(3) Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA vs Anastasia EROFEEVA RUS 61 62
Elisa SALIS ITA vs Ema POLIC SRB 76(3) 75

Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE vs Judit NAGY HUN 16 64 61
(11) Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA vs Neira FATIC BIH 62 61

(4) Timna TICIC CRO vs Natalia GUITLER BRA w/o
Nadine FAHOUM ISR vs wc So-Yeon KIM KOR 61 62

Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB vs Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS 63 61
(10) Alexandra KARAVAEVA RUS vs Viet-Ha NGO VIE 60 57 60

Ana MASLESA CRO d. (5) Fabiana MAK BRA 75 62
Stefana LAKICEVIC SRB vs Vanja RADUNOVIC SRB 63 61

Bernadetta BIRKAS SRB d. Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP 62 67(3) 61
(12) wc Jia-Jing LU CHN vs Emma FLOOD NOR 26 63 63

(6) Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs Katarina MILINKOVIC SRB 57 61 62
Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK d. Nikolina DOMINIKOVIC CRO 62 63

Michelle SCHRÖDER GER vs Andjela KANKARAS MNE 62 60
(16) Karolina PLISKOVA CZE vs Kristina VESSE AUS 62 61

(7) Cristina-Andreea MITU ROM vs Oksana KHOMYK UKR 61 61
Mia DROBNAK CRO d. Tamsyn BRISCOE RSA 61 60

Nives PAVLOVIC SRB vs Olga MAKHOVA RUS 64 75
Mirna CICAK CRO d. (15) Sina LADAGE GER 64 62

(8) Zorica PETROV SRB vs Magdalena ÖSTERLE AUT 64 62
Bojana JOVANOVSKI SRB vs Alexandra KIESL GER 46 62 63

Plamena KURTEVA BUL vs Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS 63 62
(13) Lucia KRZELJ CRO vs Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP 57 64 60

3rd Round

(1) Tina OBREZ SLO vs Martina BALOGOVA SVK 64 26 60
(14) Justyna JEGIOLKA POL vs Rosanna HATCH GBR 64 62

(2) wc Jia-Xiang LU CHN vs Raphaela ZOTTER AUT 63 62
Anna ZAJA GER vs Laura MOLL BAGUR ESP 26 76(1) 64

(3) Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA vs Elisa SALIS ITA 62 16 63
(11) Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA vs Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE 57 63 75

(4) Timna TICIC CRO vs Nadine FAHOUM ISR 62 62
Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB vs (10) Alexandra KARAVAEVA RUS 64 61

Stefana LAKICEVIC SRB vs Ana MASLESA CRO 
Bernadetta BIRKAS SRB d. (12) wc Jia-Jing LU CHN 62 61

Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK d. (6) Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS 16 64 64
(16) Karolina PLISKOVA CZE vs Michelle SCHRÖDER GER 64 46 60

(7) Cristina-Andreea MITU ROM vs Mia DROBNAK CRO 60 46 60
Mirna CICAK CRO d. Nives PAVLOVIC SRB 62 61

(8) Zorica PETROV SRB vs Bojana JOVANOVSKI SRB 67(3) 61 61
(13) Lucia KRZELJ CRO vs Plamena KURTEVA BUL 63 64

Final Round

(1) Tina OBREZ SLO vs (14) Justyna JEGIOLKA POL 76(3) 64
(2) wc Jia-Xiang LU CHN vs Anna ZAJA GER 62 60
(3) Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA vs (11) Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA 36 61 63
(4) Timna TICIC CRO vs Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB 36 62 75
Bernadetta BIRKAS SRB d. Ana MASLESA CRO 67(8) 75 61
Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK d. (16) Karolina PLISKOVA CZE 46 60 61
(7) Cristina-Andreea MITU ROM vs Mirna CICAK CRO 46 62 60
(13) Lucia KRZELJ CRO vs (8) Zorica PETROV SRB 60 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) vs (q)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 63 64
(wc)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) vs Ana Savic (CRO) 67(6) 63 76(5)
Catarina Ferreira (POR) d. (se)Rafaella Bindi (ITA) 63 75
(q)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) vs (5)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 76(5) 60

(4)Emile Bacquet (FRA) vs Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 57 63 75
(wc)Indire Akiki (CRO) vs Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 61 75
Cristina Celani (ITA) d. (wc)Petra Sunic (CRO) 76(5) 62
(ll)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) vs (7)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 62 36 61

(8)Marie-Perrine Baudouin (FRA) vs (q)Timina Ticic (CRO) 64 60
Giorgia Mortello (ITA) vs (q)Bernadetta Birkas (SRB) 63 62
(se)Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. (q)Tina Obrez (SLO) 61 64
(3)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. (q)Lenka Hojckova (SVK) 62 75

(ll)Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. (6)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 36 76(5) 64
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) vs (q)Lucia Krzelj (CRO) 26 63 61
(q)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (wc)Marina Jozipovic (CRO) 62 61
(2)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) d. (ll)Jystina Jegiolka (POL) 64 62

2nd Round

Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (1) defeated Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) 61 64 
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Catarina FERREIRA (POR) 63 76(3) 

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 64 63 
Cristina CELANI (ITA) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) 63 61 

Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) defeated Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN (FRA) (8) 64 63 
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) 63 62 

Corinna DENTONI (ITA) defeated Zorica PETROV (SRB) 61 62 
Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) 64 67(4) 60 

QF

Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (1) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 63 57 76(5) 
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) 61 57 63 
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) 75 75 
Corinna DENTONI (ITA) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) 60 60 

SF

Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (1) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) 62 63 
Corinna DENTONI (ITA) defeated Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) 63 63

F

Corinna DENTONI (ITA) d. Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (1) 62 62



$10k Bath (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jade Windley GBR d. (1) Lucy Warburton GBR 63 62
(12) Lucy Fletcher d. WC Lucy Forward GBR 60 61

(2) Elizabeth Thomas GBR d. Nicola Mooney GBR 60 60
Jade Curtis GBR d. (14) Milica Tomic SUI 61 63

(3) Marcella Koek NED d. Eva Kadlecova CZE 64 60
(11) Anna Hawkins GBR d. Annabel Bann GBR 36 64 64

(4) Melissa Berry GBR d. Phillipa Reakes GBR 61 62
(15) Eva De Block BEL d. WC Anet Kaasik EST 62 63

Amanda Carreras GBR d. (5) Kirsty Woolley GBR 32 ret.
(13) Aleksandra Razumova RUS d.WC Georgina Hingley GBR 46 61 60

(6) Karolina Nowak GER d. Goele Lemmens BEL 63 62
(9) Rachael Dillon IRL d. WC Amy Sageant GBR 61 67(6) 63

(7) Claire Ricketts GBR d. Abbie Probert GBR 61 60
Suzana Dos Anjos BRA d. (16) Ximena Hermoso MEX 64 36 62

(8) Constance Sibille FRA d. Stephanie Cornish GBR 61 62
WC (10) Naomi Broady GBR d. WC Michaela Ince GBR 61 64

Final Round

Jade Windley GBR d. (12) Lucy Fletcher 6-4, 6-1
Jade Curtis GBR d. (2) Elizabeth Thomas GBR 6-4, 6-4
(3) Marcella Koek NED d. (11) Anna Hawkins GBR 6-3, 6-2
(4) Melissa Berry GBR d. (15) Eva De Block BEL 6-1, 6-2
(13) Aleksandra Razumova RUS d. Amanda Carreras GBR 6-7(2), 6-3, 6-2
(9) Rachael Dillon IRL d. (6) Karolina Nowak GER 6-1, 6-4
(7) Claire Ricketts GBR d. Suzana Dos Anjos BRA 6-0, 7-5
(8) Constance Sibille FRA d. WC (10) Naomi Broady GBR 6-4, 3-6, 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

(1) Martina Pavelec GER v WC Olivia Howlett GBR 60 62
Q Jade Curtis GBR d. LL Elizabeth Thomas GBR 63 62
Emily Webley-Smith GBR v Q Melissa Berry GBR 76(5) 64 
(7) Katie Ruckert USA d. Q Marcella Koek NED 61 61

(4) Pauline Wong NED v Q Aleksandra Razumova RUS 60 60
Susanna Lingman USA d. Q Jade Windley GBR 64 61
Rebecca Fong GBR d. WC Amanda Elliott GBR 62 76(4)
(8) Claire Feuerstein FRA d. Q Claire Ricketts GBR 63 61

(6) Jennifer Tuchband USA v Olivia Scarfi GBR 61 63
Anna Fitzpatrick GBR d. LL Naomi Broady GBR 62 63
Laura Haberkorn GER v Noemie Scharle FRA 62 62
(3) Katerina Vankova CZE d. Julia Bone GBR 63 63

Martina Babakova SVK d. (5) Magali De Lattre POR 64 64
Q Rachael Dillon IRL d. WC Hannah James GBR 75 63
Constance Sibille FRA d. Louise Doutrelant FRA 61 64
(2) Andrea Sieveke GER d. WC Natasha Hillyer GBR 61 46 63

2nd Round

Jade CURTIS (GBR) defeated Martina PAVELEC (GER) (1) 46 75 63 
Katie RUCKERT (USA) (7) defeated Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) 64 61 

Pauline WONG (NED) (4) defeated Susanna LINGMAN (USA) 61 64 
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (8) defeated Rebecca FONG (GBR) 64 75 

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) defeated Jennifer TUCHBAND (USA) (6) 64 67(3) 62 
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Laura HABERKORN (GER) 63 60 

Rachael DILLON (IRL) defeated Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) 61 64 
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) defeated Andrea SIEVEKE (GER) (2) 46 63 62 

QF

Katie RUCKERT (USA) (7) defeated Jade CURTIS (GBR) 46 64 61
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (8) defeated Pauline WONG (NED) (4) 75 64
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) 61 75
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) defeated Rachael DILLON (IRL) 63 63

SF

Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (8) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (7) 62 64
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) 76(5) 16 63

F

Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (8) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (3) 63 63

Last edited by tobi : May 11th, 2007 at 09:45 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Apr 13th, 2007, 08:21 PM   #8
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 9 Apr

Code:
$25k Jackson (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 63 76(4)
Erica Krauth (ARG) d. (12)Nicole Kriz (AUS) 63 62

(2)Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) d. Hanna Nooni (SWE) 63 76(9)
(16)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. (wc)Whitney Jones (USA) 64 75

(3)Julie Coin (FRA) d. Lisa D'Amelio (AUS) 60 60
(13)Anna Bartenstein (AUT) d. (wc)Kir Kemp (USA) 61 62

(4)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 63 61
(9)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. Courtney Nagle (USA) 16 76(2) 61

(5)Soledad Esperon (ARG) d. (wc)Kristi Boxx (USA) 62 62
Christina Fusano (USA) d. (15)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 62 36 76(7)

Karen Paterson (GBR) d. Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 76(2) 62
Ana Veselinovic (SRB) d. (14)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 61 62

(7)Mary Gambale (USA) d. (wc)Jordan Zachary (USA) 61 61
(11)Jane O'Donoghue (GBR) d. (wc)Dina Bajramovic (USA) 61 64

(8)Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) d. (wc)Cammie Gray (USA) 62 60
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. (10)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 36 76(4) 75

Final Round

(1)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) d. Erica Krauth (ARG) 62 62

(2)Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) d. (16)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 62 75

(3)Julie Coin (FRA) d. (13)Anna Bartenstein (AUT) 60 64

(4)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) d. (9)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 62 60

(5)Soledad Esperon (ARG) d. Christina Fusano (USA) 61 75

Karen Paterson (GBR) d. Ana Veselinovic (SRB) 64 76(1)

(7)Mary Gambale (USA) d. (11)Jane O'Donoghue (GBR) 64 63

(8)Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 61 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sandra Zahlavova CZE d. Valerie Tetreault CAN 64 62
wc Naomi Cavaday GBR d. Tina Schiechtl AUT 64 61

Bettina Jozami ARG d. Estefania Craciun URU 46 76(5) 75
(Q)Ekaterina Afinogenova RUS d. (5)Junri Namigata JPN 75 75

(3)Marina Erakovic NZL d. (Q)Sofia Melikishvili GEO 62 62
(Q)Maria Kondratieva RUS d. Michaela Pastikova CZE 75 61

(Q)Melissa Torres-Sandoval MEX d. Angela Haynes USA 75 62
(8)Carly Gullickson USA d. wc Alexandra Mueller USA 64 75

(Q)Soledad Esperon ARG d. (7)Yan-Chong Chen CHN 64 26 62
Eva Hrdinova CZE d. wc Subbadharmi Sundaram USA 60 61

Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED d. (Q)Mary Gambale USA 63 63
(4)Meng Yuan CHN d. wc Keilly Ulery USA 62 63

(6)Yurika Sema JPN d. Angelika Bachmann GER 63 64
Olga Govortsova BLR d. Sheng-Nan Sun CHN 64 26 63

(Q)Julie Coin FRA d. (Q)Karen Paterson GBR 75 60
Shuai Zhang CHN d. (2)Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS 61 46 64

2nd Round

Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) defeated Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (1) 64 62 
Bettina JOZAMI (ARG) defeated Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) 76(5) 62 

Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) defeated Marina ERAKOVIC (NZL) (3) 75 63 
Melissa TORRES-SANDOVAL (MEX) defeated Carly GULLICKSON (USA) (8) 63 36 64 

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) defeated Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) 76(6) 26 62 
Brenda SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY (NED) defeated Meng YUAN (CHN) (4) 76(5) 16 76(7) 

Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) defeated Yurika SEMA (JPN) (6) 63 64 
Julie COIN (FRA) defeated Shuai ZHANG (CHN) 75 76(5) 

QF

Bettina JOZAMI (ARG) defeated Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) 76(4) 75 
Melissa TORRES-SANDOVAL (MEX) defeated Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) 63 63 
Brenda SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY (NED) defeated Soledad ESPERON (ARG) 63 62 
Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) defeated Julie COIN (FRA) 75 62 

SF

Melissa TORRES-SANDOVAL (MEX) defeated Bettina JOZAMI (ARG) 64 61 
Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) defeated Brenda SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY (NED) 63 61

Final 

Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) defeated Melissa TORRES-SANDOVAL (MEX) 61 61 


$25k Ho Chi Minh City (VIE)

Quali Draw

First Round

(1)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) bye
(13)Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) d. Lam-Anh Tran (VIE) 61 61

(2)Remi Tezuka (JPN) bye
(12)Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) d. Anja-Vanessa Peter (PHI) 62 67(4) 64

(3)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) bye
Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) d. (9)Kasumi Aiko (JPN) 75 76(3)

(4)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) bye
(15)Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) d. Dorothy Chong (MAS) 60 60

(5/WC)Amber Liu (USA) d. Minori Takemoto (JPN) 76(6) 46 61
(10)Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 67(2) 64 62

(6)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. Thuy-Dan Nguyen (VIE) 60 60
(11)Jeong-A Cho (KOR) d. Chun-Yan He (CHN) 64 46 64

(7)Maki Arai (JPN) d. Thi-Tam-Hao Tran (VIE) 64 61
Jawariah Noordin (MAS) d. (14)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 76(6) 46 76(1)

(8)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Aingoc-Van Nguyen (VIE) 60 60
Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. (16)Yuan Jia (CHN) 76(6) 61

Final Round

(1)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (13)Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) 75 64
(2)Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. (12)Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 60 60
(3)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) d. Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) 62 61
(4)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) d. (15)Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) 76(7) 76(3)
(10)Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) d. (5/WC)Amber Liu (USA) 36 61 64
(6)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. (11)Jeong-A Cho (KOR) 75 62
(7)Maki Arai (JPN) d. Jawariah Noordin (MAS) 61 62
(8)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (16)Yuan Jia (CHN) 64 57 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Erika Takao (JPN) v Yi Chen (TPE) 63 61
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (Q)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 61 62

Xinyun Han (CHN) d. I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 60 76(3)
(8)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v (Q)Maki Arai (JPN) 63 61

(4)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) v Montinee Tangphong (THA) 60 63
(Q)Erika Sema (JPN) v (Q)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 46 62 64

Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) v (Q)Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 62 63
(7)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 46 64 64

(5)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v (wc)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 60 36 62
Emily Hewson (AUS) v (wc)Thi-Kim-Loi Tran (VIE) 61 61

Lei Huang (CHN) v (wc)Mai-Huynh Huynh (VIE) 60 63
(3)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v (wc)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) 63 61

Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) d. (6)Sandy Gumulya (INA) 64 64
(Q)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. (Q)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 63 61

(Q)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) d. (LL)Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) 63 63
Jie Hao (CHN) d. (LL)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) 63 63

2nd Round

(1)Erika Takao (JPN) v Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 61 62
(8)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v Xinyun Han (CHN) 36 64 64

(4)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) v (Q)Erika Sema (JPN) 63 63
(7)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 63 61

Emily Hewson (AUS) d. (5)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 64 64
(3)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v Lei Huang (CHN) 60 63

(Q)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) 64 64
(Q)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) d. Jie Hao (CHN) 46 62 75

QF

Erika TAKAO (JPN) (1) defeated Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) (8) 63 16 63 
Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) (4) defeated Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (7) 63 62 
Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (3) defeated Emily HEWSON (AUS) 36 60 61 
Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) 63 62 

SF

Erika TAKAO (JPN) (1) defeated Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) (4) 76(2) 64 
Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (3) defeated Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) 62 36 76(2) 

Final

Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (3) defeated Erika TAKAO (JPN) (1) 61 62 


$25k Civitavecchia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Gaelle Widmer (SUI) v Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 64 62 
Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. (16)Federica Quercia (ITA) 64 61

(2)Vojislava Lukic (SRB) v Regina Kulikova (RUS) 76(6) 64
(14)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 62 63

(3)Jana Juricova (SVK) v (wc)Vittoria Perugini (ITA) 61 64
(12)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v Gianna Doz (CRO) 36 64 62

(4)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v (wc)Alexia Virgili (ITA) w/o
Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (13)Silvia Disderi (ITA) 63 62

(5)Alice Canepa (ITA) v (wc)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 62 64
(10)Angelika Roesch (GER) v Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 76(3) 63

(6)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) v Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 76(5) 67(5) 64
(9)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) v Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 63 64

(7)Nadja Pavic (CRO) v Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 16 76(4) 62
(11)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (wc)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 63 62

(8)Daria Kustava (BLR) v (Alt)Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) 62 61
Maria Koryttseva (UKR) d. (15)Violette Huck (FRA) 26 76(3) 60

Final Round

(1)Gaelle Widmer (SUI) v Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 76(4) 64
(14)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (2)Vojislava Lukic (SRB) 06 64 75
(12)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v (3)Jana Juricova (SVK) 46 63 63
Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (4)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 62 62
(10)Angelika Roesch (GER) v (5)Alice Canepa (ITA) 62 62
(6)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) v (9)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 64 46 63
(11)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (7)Nadja Pavic (CRO) 60 75
(8)Daria Kustava (BLR) v Maria Koryttseva (UKR) 75 46 76(3)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Karin Knapp (ITA) v Giulia Gabba (ITA) 63 36 63
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v (Q)Gaelle Widmer (SUI) 63 46 63

Sabine Klaschka (GER) v Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 64 75
(LL)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v (wc)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 64 61

(4)Andreja Klepac (SLO) v (wc)Magda Mihalache (ROU) 62 76(3)
(Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (JE)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 60 62

Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 60 64
(7)Maret Ani (EST) v (wc)Astrid Besser (ITA) 46 75 62

(Q)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. (6)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 63 64
(Q)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) v (LL)Nadja Pavic (CRO) 63 63

Anna Floris (ITA) v (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 36 63 63 
(3)Kyra Nagy (HUN) v (Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) 26 60 63

(Q)Daria Kustava (BLR) d. (5)Andrea Petkovic (GER) 57 61 61
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v Carmen Klaschka (GER) 64 16 75

(Q)Angelika Roesch (GER) d. Caroline Maes (BEL) 46 61 63
Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. (2)Renata Voracova (CZE) 26 61 62

2nd Round

(1)Karin Knapp (ITA) v Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 63 75
(LL)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v Sabine Klaschka (GER) 62 62

(Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (4)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 61 63
Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. (7)Maret Ani (EST) 26 62 75

(Q)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) v (Q)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 76(9) 63
(3)Kyra Nagy (HUN) v Anna Floris (ITA) 76(1) 62

(Q)Daria Kustava (BLR) d. Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 75 61 
Monica Niculescu (ROU) v (Q)Angelika Roesch (GER) 61 46 62

QF

Karin KNAPP (ITA) (1) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) 60 46 61 
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) defeated Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) 64 57 61 
Kyra NAGY (HUN) (3) defeated Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) 62 63 
Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) defeated Monica NICULESCU (ROU) 57 75 60 

SF

Karin KNAPP (ITA) (1) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) 61 62 
Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) defeated Kyra NAGY (HUN) (3) Walkover

Final

Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) d. Karin KNAPP (ITA) (1) 36 64 64


$25k Biarritz (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Amina Rakhim KAZ vs Karla Mraz FRA 67(5) 76(5) 62
(14)Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA d. Nerea Piquer-Albisu ESP 60 60

(2)Christina Wheeler AUS vs Natalie Piquion FRA 64 67(3) 61
(9)Irene Rehberger-Bescos ESP d. Anna Boada-Plade Llorens ESP 62 60

(3)Magdalena Rybarikova SVK vs Mirela Gonzalez-Bosch ESP 63 63
(15)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres ESP d. Stephanie Sagaspe FRA 60 61

(4)Laurene Fayol FRA vs Eva-Maria Hoch AUT 61 62
Clothilde Falconetti FRA vs (11)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia ESP 64 64

(5)Marina Shamayko RUS vs Victoria Larriere FRA 62 76(2)
Olivia Crouchent FRA vs (16)Magali De Lattre POR 61 61

(6)Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP vs Audrey Conrad FRA 60 61
(12)Tatjana Priachin (GER) d. Kildine Chevalier FRA 63 62

(7)Nicole Thyssen NED vs Biljana Pavlova BUL 76(4) 64
(10)Aleksandra Srndovic SWE d. Diana Brunel FRA 63 64

Ipek Senoglu TUR d. (8)Claire De Gubernatis FRA 61 36 61
Camille Sapene FRA vs (13)Anna Smith GBR 62 61

Final Round

(14)Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA d. (1)Amina Rakhim KAZ 61 61
(2)Christina Wheeler AUS vs (9)Irene Rehberger-Bescos ESP 61 62
(15)E.Maria Compostizo-De Andres ESP d. (3)Magdalena Rybarikova SVK 60 30 Ret. 
(4)Laurene Fayol FRA vs Clothilde Falconetti FRA 67(5) 60 62
Olivia Crouchent FRA vs (5)Marina Shamayko RUS 76(4) 62
(6)Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP vs (12)Tatjana Priachin (GER) 64 63
(7)Nicole Thyssen NED vs (10)Aleksandra Srndovic SWE 36 62 60
Ipek Senoglu TUR d. Camille Sapene FRA 76(3) 76(5)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Tatjana Malek (GER) v Frederica Piedade (POR) 61 61
Danica Krstajic (MNE) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 11 Ret.

(wc)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) d. (LL)Amina Rakhim (KAZ) 75 54 Ret.
(8)Selima Sfar (TUN) v (Q)Eloisa Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 61 63

(3)Stephanie Cohen Aloro (FRA) v (Q)Olivia Crouchent (FRA) 63 62
(Q)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (Q)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 57 75 63

Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v (wc)Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) 64 64
(6)Virginie Pichet (FRA) v Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) 75 63

(7)Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) v (wc)Alice Tisset (FRA) 63 61
(Q)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v (Q)Laurene Fayol (FRA) 62 26 61

(Q)Ipek Senoglu (TUR) v (Q)Nicole Thyssen (NED) 64 46 64
(4)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v (LL)Camille Sapene (FRA) 61 76(4)

(5)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v (wc)Cindy Chala (FRA) 63 36 63
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Florence Haring (FRA) 64 60

Aranxta Parra Santonja (ESP) d. Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 64 61
(2)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v Evgenia Rodina (RUS) 67(4) 76(5) 63

2nd Round

Tatjana MALEK (GER) (1) defeated Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) 75 64 
Selima SFAR (TUN) (8) defeated Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) 63 60 

Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) (3) defeated Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) 64 62 
Virginie PICHET (FRA) (6) defeated Aurelie VEDY (FRA) 61 62 

Christina WHEELER (AUS) defeated Yevgenia SAVRANSKY (ISR) (7) 26 62 61 
Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (4) defeated Ipek SENOGLU (TUR) 75 63 

Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) 64 62 
Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (2) defeated Arantxa PARRA-SANTONJA (ESP) 61 46 76(2) 

QF

Selima SFAR (TUN) (8) defeated Tatjana MALEK (GER) (1) 63 76(4) 
Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) (3) defeated Virginie PICHET (FRA) (6) 62 64 
Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (4) defeated Christina WHEELER (AUS) 76(9) 63 
Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (2) 64 60 

SF

Selima SFAR (TUN) (8) defeated Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) (3) 63 63 
Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (4) defeated Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) (5) 26 60 76(6) 

Final

Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (4) d. Selima SFAR (TUN) (8) 62 64


$10k Dubai (UAE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) v BYE
(2)Marina Khomenko (UKR) v BYE
(3)Milica Tomic (SUI) v BYE
(4)Eylul Benli (TUR) v BYE
(5)Fatma El Nabhani (OMA) v Chika Terasawa (JPN) 63 64
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (6)Svetlana Tsykhanskaya (RUS) 46 63 61
Sarina Mueller (GER) v Hessah Malallah (KUW) 60 60
Cristiana Marotta (ITA) v Shahin Ansari (IND) 62 63

Main Draw

First Round

Vanessa Wellauer (SUI) d. (1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 26 62 63
(Q)Fatma El Nabhani (OMA) d. (Q)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) 75 46 63

(Q)Marina Khomenko (UKR) d. Kristina Grigorian (RUS) 60 26 63
(6)Ria Doernemann (GER) v (Q)Sarina Mueller (GER) 61 60

(3)Katarina Avdiyenko (UKR) v Karolina Nowak (GER) 63 60
Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) v (wc)Martina Gregoric (CRO) 63 60

Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) d. Anja Poglajen (SLO) 64 64
(7)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (ROU) 62 64

(5)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v (Q)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 75 61
Beatris Simion (ROU) v (wc)Nathalie Elgales (GER) 64 62

Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) v (LL)Svetlana Tsykhanskaya (RUS) 16 62 64
(4)Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. (Q)Eylul Benli (TUR) 61 76(3)

(8)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v Rebecca Fong (GBR) 64 Ret.
Monika Krauze (POL) v (Q)Cristiana Marotta (ITA) 60 64

Farida Karaieva (UKR) v (wc)Jennifer Schmidt (AUT) 62 63
(2/wc)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v (Q)Milica Tomic (SUI) 62 64

2nd Round

Vanessa Wellauer (SUI) d. (Q)Fatma El Nabhani (OMA) 61 62
(6)Ria Doernemann (GER) v (Q)Marina Khomenko (UKR) 63 60

(3)Katarina Avdiyenko (UKR) v Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 63 64
(7)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) 60 60

(5)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v Beatris Simion (ROU) 62 61
(4)Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 62 62

(8)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v Monika Krauze (POL) 63 46 62
(2/wc)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v Farida Karaieva (UKR) 36 62 75

QF

(6)Ria Doernemann (GER) v Vanessa Wellauer (SUI) 61 61
(7)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (3)Katarina Avdiyenko (UKR) 63 61 
(4)Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. (5)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 75 62
(8)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v (2/wc)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 64 36 64

SF
 
(7)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (6)Ria Doernemann (GER) 61 60
(4)Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. (8)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 60 62

Final

Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) (4) d. Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (7) 62 62 


$10k Torhout (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Audrey BERGOT FRA vs bye
Carolin WEIKARD GER d. Michaela BOEV BEL 61 62
Romana JAHNSEN NED d.Valerie VERHAMME BEL 75 63
(10) Claire LABLANS NED vs bye

(2) Noemie SCHARLE FRA vs bye
Ruth SABBE BEL d. Quynh-Phuong TRAN GER 75 75
Katharina JACOB GER d.Selina GUNS BEL 64 62
(13) Eleonor PICOT FRA d. Cindy DE LEEUW BEL 62 61

(3) Lucy WARBURTON GBR vs bye
Manon VELDHORST NED d. Charlotte CONNON GBR 63 57 63
Nathalie LUCAS BEL d.Jolien GADEYNE BEL 63 60
(11) Lucy FLETCHER GBR vs bye

(4) Marcella KOEK NED vs bye
Grace HUTSON GBR d. Sarah McLAREN GBR 62 63
Celine GHESQUIERRE FRA d. Silvia CEVOLI BEL 64 63
(14) Mika URBANCIC SLO d. Elixane LECHEMIA FRA 62 64

(5) Melissa BERRY GBR vs bye
Ondine TROMPETTE FRA d. Patricia VAN WORCUM NED 63 61
Magali VAN LANDEGEM BEL d. Julie STAS BEL 36 62 75
(16) Suzana DOS ANJOS BRA d. Valerie DE BRAUWER BEL 61 63

(6) Melanie OOSTERHOF GER vs bye
Tracy CASTILLO GER d. Irina TREGUB RUS 62 60
Jenka MERGAERT BEL d. Charline THONUS BEL 61 16 76(4)
(9) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP vs bye

(7) Marion GAUD FRA vs bye
Marianne VAN OPPEN BEL d. Nathalie VAN DEN BROECK BEL 63 63
Kika HOGENDOORN NED d. Desiree BASTIANON BEL 63 76(5)
Nicky VAN DYCK BEL d. (15) Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL 63 75

(8) Elena PIOPPO ITA vs bye
Juliette COUPEZ FRA d. Sevvy GALLIOS AUS 75 63
Ineke MERGAERT BEL d. Camilla MARGAROLI SUI 61 61
(12) Veronika KOLAROVA CZE vs bye

2nd Round

(1) Audrey BERGOT FRA d. Carolin WEIKARD GER 60 62
(10) Claire LABLANS NED d. Romana JAHNSEN NED 42 ret.

(2) Noemie SCHARLE FRA d. Ruth SABBE BEL 62 63
(13) Eleonor PICOT FRA d. Katharina JACOB GER 63 64

Manon VELDHORST NED d. (3) Lucy WARBURTON GBR 76(3) 64
(11) Lucy FLETCHER GBR d. Nathalie LUCAS BEL 60 63

(4) Marcella KOEK NED d. Grace HUTSON GBR 60 62
Celine GHESQUIERRE FRA d. (14) Mika URBANCIC SLO 75 62

(5) Melissa BERRY GBR d. Ondine TROMPETTE FRA 63 62
(16) Suzana DOS ANJOS BRA d. Magali VAN LANDEGEM BEL 26 75 10 ret.

(6) Melanie OOSTERHOF GER d. Tracy CASTILLO GER 36 63 76(5)
(9) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP d. Jenka MERGAERT BEL 75 67(3) 62

(7) Marion GAUD FRA d. Marianne VAN OPPEN BEL 62 60
Nicky VAN DYCK BEL d. Kika HOGENDOORN NED 62 62

(8) Elena PIOPPO ITA d. Juliette COUPEZ FRA 64 60
Ineke MERGAERT BEL d. (12) Veronika KOLAROVA CZE 46 60 62

Final Round

Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (1) defeated Claire LABLANS (NED) (10) 62 62 
Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) (2) defeated Eleonor PICOT (FRA) (13) 63 60 
Lucy FLETCHER (GBR) (11) defeated Manon VELDHORST (NED) 61 60 
Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) defeated Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) 62 75 
Melissa BERRY (GBR) (5) defeated Suzana DOS ANJOS (BRA) (16) 62 46 61 
Melanie OOSTERHOF (GER) (6) d. Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (9) 60 61 
Marion GAUD (FRA) (7) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) 63 76(5) 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (8) defeated Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) 76(3) 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v (wc)Gally De Wael (BEL) 20 Ret.
Martina Babakova (SVK) v (wc)Aude Vermoezen (BEL) 57 64 75

(Q)Melanie Oosterhof (GER) d. Sylvia Montero (FRA) 57 60 62
(5)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v (wc)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 63 63

(3)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v (Q)Lucy Fletcher (GBR) 61 57 64
Susanna Lingman (USA) v (SE)Constance Sibille (FRA) 63 61

Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) d. Alice Moroni (ITA) 64 75
(8)Katie Ruckert (USA) v (LL)Eleonor Picot (FRA) 61 61

(7)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v (wc)Goele Lemmens (BEL) 60 60
Olivia Scarfi (GBR) v (Q)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 61 62

(Q)Marcella Koek (NED) d. (Q)Marion Gaud (FRA) 62 57 76(3)
Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (4)Natasha Khan (GBR) 64 63

(Q)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (6)Leonie Mekel (NED) 60 62
(Q)Noemie Scharle (FRA) d. Louise Doutrelant (FRA) 62 76(6)

Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) v Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 61 30 Ret.
(2)Debbrich Feys (BEL) v (Q)Melissa Berry (GBR) 46 76(6) 75

2nd Round

Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) (1) d. Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) 62 61
Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (5) d. Melanie OOSTERHOF (GER) 64 60

Susanna LINGMAN (USA) d. Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (3) 64 60
Katie RUCKERT (USA) (8) d. Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN (FRA) 64 64

Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (7) d. Olivia SCARFI (GBR) 64 62
Marcella KOEK (NED) d. Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 63 64

Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) d. Audrey BERGOT (FRA) 57 75 76(3)
Debbrich FEYS (BEL) (2) d. Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) 64 64

QF

Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) (1) defeated Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (5) 61 76(5) 
Katie RUCKERT (USA) (8) defeated Susanna LINGMAN (USA) 64 76(6) 
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (7) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) 76(3) 75 
Debbrich FEYS (BEL) (2) defeated Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) 76(4) 64 

SF

Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) (1) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (8) 75 61 
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (7) defeated Debbrich FEYS (BEL) (2) 63 63 

Final

Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (7) d. Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) (1) 64 64


$10k Split (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Agnese ZUCCHINI ITA vs bye
Petra MOKRA CZE vs Fabiana PALCIC SLO 63 64

Alexandra KIESL GER d. Karolina PLISKOVA CZE 46 64 61
Anna MATULIN CRO d. Antonela SUSAK CRO w/o

Diana NAKIC SLO d. Sina LADAGE GER 64 60
Isabella REIBMAYR AUT d. Antonela MARINCIC CRO 60 62

Alexandra GWIZDOWSKI FRA d. Sinika JEZKOVA CZE 76(4) 61
(10) Fabiana MAK BRA vs Zana GOSPODNETIC CRO 67(1) 62 62

(2) Anna GEISSLER GER vs bye 
Jutta BRÖNEFELD GER vs Elena KUZNETSOVA RUS w/o

Nives PAVLOVIC SRB d. Anna ZAJA GER 60 62
Michaela POCHABOVA SVK vs Erika VENERE ITA 61 62

Jessica GARDEFJORD SWE vs Kristina VESSE AUS 62 62
Ana MASLESA CRO vs Alexandra KARAVAEVA RUS 46 64 64

Ema POLIC SRB vs Olga MAKHOVA RUS 75 63
(14) Klaudia MALENOVSKA SVK vs Viktoria VIDUKA CRO 62 61

(3) Cristina CELANI ITA vs bye
Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE vs Ivana TOMAIC CRO 61 64

Tajna LUKAS CRO d. Anja BATINA CRO 62 62
Lucia KRZELJ CRO vs Maria PETROVA RUS 62 62

Marina JOZIPOVIC CRO vs Tamsyn BRISCOE RSA 63 63
Judit NAGY HUN d. Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU ROM 62 62

Tereza MRDEZA CRO vs Anja VREG SLO 61 60
(16) Tina PIEGER GER vs Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA RUS 16 62 64

(4) Catarina FERREIRA POR vs bye
Tamara STOJKOVIC SRB vs Vanessa KRETSCH GER 61 61

Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK d. Marina MELNIKOVA RUS 64 63
Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP vs So-Yeon KIM KOR 36 64 64

Nikolina DOMIIKOVIC CRO d. Misato FUJITA JAP 60 61
Csilla ARGYELAN HUN vs Nadine FAHOUM ISR 64 62

Shuang LIU CHN vs Jelena VUKELJA CRO 60 60
(12) Cristina-Andreea MITU ROM vs Yi YANG CHN 63 62

(5) Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA CZE vs bye
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK d. Jovana MILETIC SRB 16 64 63

Anastasia EROFEEVA RUS d. Antea DEDIC CRO 63 64
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO vs Mirna CICAK CRO 60 16 60

Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO vs Valeria LAPIS ITA 63 61
Michelle SCHRÖDER GER vs Lenka DZYGOVSKA SVK 63 63

Alena NOGOLOVA CRO d. Ivana KATAVIC CRO 61 63
(9) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP vs Steffi BACHOFER GER 67(6) 75 62

(6) Tina OBREZ SLO vs bye
Brina SPEGEL SLO vs Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS 75 61

Stephanie VOGT LIE d. Mia DROBNJAK CRO 60 61
Raphaela ZOTTER AUT d. Anastasia SAVKINA RUS 62 61

Elisa SALIS ITA vs Dunja SUNKIC SRB
Denise MASCHERINI ITA d. Andrea BLAZEVIC CRO 64 63

Slavica MILANOVIC CRO vs Charlotte DEBREY FRA 62 62
(15) Zorica PETROV SRB vs Jia-Jing LU CHN 64 06 76(5)

(7) Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA vs Petra SUNIC CRO 63 63
Bernadetta BIRKAS SRB d. Karla BONACIC CRO 64 26 64

Alessia BERTOIA ITA d. Vivien SVIRKOVSKA CRO 60 60
Ksenia PERVAK RUS d. Stefana LAKICEVIC SRB 61 76(3)

Marlena METZINGER AUT vs Chrissie HOOLAHAN GBR 60 60
Ana NINCEVIC CRO d. Melinda AKERBRANDT BENGTSSON SWE 26 64 63

Justyna JEGIOLKA POL d. Ana PERLAIN CRO 61 61
(13) Jelena STANIVUK CRO vs Tara WIGAN GBR 62 62

Mara ZOVKO CRO d. (8) Jia-Xiang LU CHN 64 76(5)
Rosanna HATCH GBR d. Veronika OKSOVA SVK 61 61

Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA d. Petra MAGLOV SUI 62 64
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS vs Tanja REBHOLZ GER 63 26 63

Plamena KURTEVA BUL d. Madelaine DAX GER 60 62
Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE vs Kristina KOPRCINA CRO 63 61 

Oksana KHOMYK UKR d. Lisa SUMMERER AUT 57 75 75
(11) Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs Roberta GEROVAC CRO 64 63

2nd Round

(1) Agnese ZUCCHINI ITA vs Petra MOKRA CZE 64 60
Alexandra KIESL GER vs. Anna MATULIN CRO 60 60

Diana NAKIC SLO d. Isabella REIBMAYR AUT 61 64
Alexandra GWIZDOWSKI FRA d. (10) Fabiana MAK BRA 63 64

(2) Anna GEISSLER GER vs Jutta BRÖNEFELD GER 61 62
Michaela POCHABOVA SVK vs Nives PAVLOVIC SRB 61 61

Ana MASLESA CRO vs Jessica GARDEFJORD SWE 60 60
(14) Klaudia MALENOVSKA SVK vs Ema POLIC SRB 63 62

(3) Cristina CELANI ITA vs Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE 64 62
Lucia KRZELJ CRO vs Tajna LUKAS CRO 61 60

Judit NAGY HUN d. Marina JOZIPOVIC CRO 64 62
Tereza MRDEZA CRO vs (16) Tina PIEGER GER 60 62

Tamara STOJKOVIC SRB d. (4) Catarina FERREIRA POR 62 36 64 
Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK vs. Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP 67(5) 62 64

Csilla ARGYELAN HUN d. Nikolina DOMIIKOVIC CRO 61 60
(12) Cristina-Andreea MITU ROM vs Shuang LIU CHN 62 64

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK d. (5) Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA CZE 16 75 61
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO vs Anastasia EROFEEVA RUS 61 62

Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO vs Michelle SCHRÖDER GER 46 76(4) 61
(9) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP vs Alena NOGOLOVA CRO 60 61

(6) Tina OBREZ SLO vs Brina SPEGEL SLO 60 64
Stephanie VOGT LIE d. Raphaela ZOTTER AUT 61 62

Denise MASCHERINI ITA d. Elisa SALIS ITA 62 75
(15) Zorica PETROV SRB vs Slavica MILANOVIC CRO 61 61

Bernadetta BIRKAS SRB d. (7) Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA 16 Ret.
Ksenia PERVAK RUS d. Alessia BERTOIA ITA 63 16 63

Marlena METZINGER AUT vs Ana NINCEVIC CRO 61 60
(13) Jelena STANIVUK CRO vs Justyna JEGIOLKA POL 62 63

Mara ZOVKO CRO d. Rosanna HATCH GBR 61 57 64
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS vs Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA 60 67(8) 75

Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE d. Plamena KURTEVA BUL 64 63
Oksana KHOMYK UKR d. (11) Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS 63 63

3rd Round

(1) Agnese ZUCCHINI ITA vs Alexandra KIESL GER 61 67(3) 75
Diana NAKIC SLO d. Alexandra GWIZDOWSKI FRA 62 61

Michaela POCHABOVA SVK d. (2) Anna GEISSLER GER 63 64
(14) Klaudia MALENOVSKA SVK d. Ana MASLESA CRO 57 64 60

Lucia KRZELJ CRO d. (3) Cristina CELANI ITA 62 76
Tereza MRDEZA CRO d. Judit NAGY HUN 46 60 60

Tamara STOJKOVIC SRB vs Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK 64 26 62
(12) Cristina Andreea MITU ROM vs Csilla ARGYELAN HUN 61 62

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO d. Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 64 62
(9) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP d. Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO 61 62

Stephanie VOGT LIE d. (6) Tina OBREZ SLO 64 62
(15) Zorica PETROV SRB d. Denise MASCHERINI ITA 63 62

Ksenia PERVAK RUS d. Bernadetta BIRKAS SRB 64 63
(13) Jelena STANIVUK CRO d. Marlena METZINGER AUT 26 75 62

Mara ZOVKO CRO vs Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS 76 62
Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE d. Oksana KHOMYK UKR 60 46 60

Final Round

Diana NAKIC SLO d. (1) Agnese ZUCCHINI ITA 63 36 75
(14) Klaudia MALENOVSKA SVK d. Michaela POCHABOVA SVK 61 26 63
Tereza MRDEZA CRO d. Lucia KRZELJ CRO 63 64
(12) Cristina Andreea MITU ROM vs Tamara STOJKOVIC SRB 62 36 64
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO d. (9) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP 62 62
Stephanie VOGT LIE d. (15) Zorica PETROV SRB 64 64
Ksenia PERVAK RUS d. (13) Jelena STANIVUK CRO 60 63
Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE d. Mara ZOVKO CRO 64 76(3)

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (1)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 61 61
Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) 75 62

(Q)Kristina Pliskova (CZE) d. Stefania Boffa (SUI) 76(6) 64
(8)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 64 63

(Q)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (3)Natalia Kolat (POL) 26 61 75
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) v (wc)Mirna Marinovic (CRO) 62 67(6) 64
 
Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v (wc)Maja Sujica (CRO) 16 64 63
(7)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Sandra Volk (SLO) 63 60

(5)Maria-Belen Corbolan (ARG) v (Q)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) 63 75
Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v Nadege Vergos (FRA) 62 63

Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (wc)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 76(3) 61
(4)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 62 63

(6)Olga Brozda (POL) v (Q)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 57 64 62
(Q)Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) v (wc)Alexandra Vukota (SUI) 60 60

(LL)Lucia Krzelj (CRO) d. Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 63 46 61
(Q)Diana Nakic (SLO) d. (2)Mandy Minella (LUX) 46 61 63

2nd Round

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) d. Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) 26 64 63
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (8) d. Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 62 63

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) d. Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) 16 75 61
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (7) d. Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) 63 62

Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (5) d. Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) 64 63
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) d. Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (4) 63 64

Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) d. Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) 60 64
Lucia KRZELJ (CRO) d. Diana NAKIC (SLO) 16 64 62

QF

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (8) 63 75 
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (7) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) 61 63 
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (5) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) 75 36 62 
Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) defeated Lucia KRZELJ (CRO) 57 63 63 

SF

Patricia MAYR (AUT) (7) defeated Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) 61 75 
Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (5) 76(4) 57 64 

Final

Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) d. Patricia MAYR (AUT) (7) 76(3) 60 

Last edited by tobi : May 11th, 2007 at 09:43 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Apr 20th, 2007, 06:41 PM   #9
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 16 Apr

Code:
$75k Dothan (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (WC) Emily Alexander-Newton (USA) 61 61
Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) d. Lisa D'Amelio (AUS) 76(3) 62
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Jane O'Donoghue (GBR) 63 76(3)
(7) Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 62 63

(2) Angela Haynes (USA) d. Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) 75 61
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Nicole Kriz (AUS) 61 60
Jessica Kirkland (USA) d. Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 63 30 ret.
(6) Bettina Jozami (ARG) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 63 63

Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (3) Neha Uberoi (USA) 63 75
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 60 61
Maria Kondratieva (RUS) d. (WC) Tiya Rolle (USA) 62 64
Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (8) Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 63 64

(4) Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) d. Teodora Mircic (SRB) 36 61 64
Soledad Esperon (ARG) d. (WC) Christina Fusano (USA) 75 61
(WC) Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (WC) Robin Stephenson (USA) 75 63
(5) Anjelika Bachmann (GER) d. Anna Bartenstein (AUT) 61 62

2nd Round

Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) d. (1) Carly Gullickson (USA) 64 63
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (7) Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 75 63

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (2) Angela Haynes (USA) 46 64 62
(6) Bettina Jozami (ARG) d. Jessica Kirkland (USA) 46 76(3) 63

Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 57 76(3) 63
Maria Kondratieva (RUS) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA 76(3) 61

(4) Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) d. Soledad Esperon (ARG) 63 63
(5) Angelika Bachmann (GER) d. (WC) Jamie Hampton (USA) 75 67(4) 62

Final Round

Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 62 63
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (6) Bettina Jozami (ARG) 64 60
Maria Kondratieva (RUS) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 62 75
(5) Angelika Bachmann (GER) d. (4) Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

(9) Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS) 62 64
Hana Sromova (CZE) d. Anda Perianu (ROU) 76(5) 63
Vanessa Henke (GER) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 63 63
(7) Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. Lilia Osterloh (USA) 63 62

(3) Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Junri Namigata (JPN) 64 62
Julie Ditty (USA) d. Meng Yuan (CHN) 75 67(4) 75
(LL) Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Marina Erakovic (NZL) 62 64
(5) Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Yurika Sema (JPN) 63 62

(8) Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (Q) Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 61 46 62
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (WC) Alexa Glatch (USA) 63 61
Abigail Spears (USA) d. Hanna Nooni (SWE) 62 64
(Q) Angelika Bachmann (GER) d. (4) Varvara Lepchenko (UZB) 63 76(5)

(6) Milagros Sequera (VEN) d. (WC) Mary Gambale (USA) 63 46 60
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) d. (WC) Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) 62 26 60
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) d. (Q) Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 36 63 63
(2/WC) Shenay Perry (USA) d. (Q) Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 64 63

2nd Round

(9) Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Hana Sromova (CZE) 64 62
(7) Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. Vanessa Henke (GER) 46 64 64

Julie Ditty (USA) d.(3) Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 61 62
(5) Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (LL) Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 16 63 64

(8) Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 63 63
(Q) Angelika Bachmann (GER) d. Abigail Spears (USA) 75 62

(6) Milagros Sequera (VEN) d. Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) 62 64
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) d. (2/WC) Shenay Perry (USA) 64 75

QF

(7) Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (9) Ahsha Rolle (USA) 62 20 ret.
(5) Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Julie Ditty (USA) 06 64 62
(Q) Angelika Bachmann (GER) d. (8) Melinda Czink (HUN) 46 64 64
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) d. (6) Milagros Sequera (VEN) 60 61

SF

(5) Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (7) Edina Gallovits (ROU) 64 57 61
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) d. (Q) Angelika Bachmann (GER) 64 63

Final

(5) Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 64 62


$25k Bari (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. (1)Nadja Pavic (CRO) 64 16 63
(10)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Benedetta Davato (ITA) 63 75

(2)Sabine Lisicki (GER) v Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 67(6) 64 62
(12)Maria Koryttseva (UKR) v Eugenia Linetskaya (RUS) 62 62

(3)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 76(3) 60
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (13)Anastasija Sevastova (LTU) 62 61

(4)Angelika Roesch (GER) v Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 61
(16)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (wc)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 60 75

(5)Laurene Fayol (FRA) v Denise Kirbijikian (ARG) 62 64
(15)Regina Kulikova (RUS) v Nicole Clerico (ITA) 62 62

(6)Maria Abramovic (CRO) v Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 57 75 63
(wc)Nadine Fahoum (ISR) d. (9)Anna Floris (ITA) 63 16 62

(7)Marina Shamayko (RUS) v Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) 61 64
(14)Neda Kozic (SRB) v Federica D'Ambrosio (ITA) 61 61

Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (8)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 46 40 Ret.
(11)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v Stefanie Haidner (AUT) 61 60

Final Round

(10)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 75 26 62
(12)Maria Koryttseva (UKR) v (2)Sabine Lisicki (GER) 62 63
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (3)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 76(4) 63
(4)Angelika Roesch (GER) v (16)Varvara Galanina (RUS) 62 75
(5)Laurene Fayol (FRA) v (15)Regina Kulikova (RUS) 63 62
(6)Maria Abramovic (CRO) v (wc)Nadine Fahoum (ISR) 60 61
(14)Neda Kozic (SRB) v (7)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 75 63
(11)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 76(7) 63
(Q)Laurene Fayol (FRA) d. Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 57 60 63

(Q)Angelika Roesch (GER) d. Gaelle Widmer (SUI) 36 76(2) 63
(8)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (wc)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) (ITA) 46 63 62

(Q)Maria Koryttseva (UKR) d. (3)Ivana Abramovic (CRO) 36 60 63
(Q)Neda Kozic (SRB) d. (wc)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 63 46 63

Magda Mihalache (ROU) d. (wc)Valeria Casillo (ITA) 36 60 61
(Q)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (7)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 64 64

Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) d. (6)Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 76(5) 63
Jana Juricova (SVK) d. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 75 76(8)

(wc)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) 64 64
(SE)Daria Kustava (BLR) d.(4)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 64 64

(Q)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (5)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 63 21 ret.
Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 62 60

Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) d. (Q)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 62 63
Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. (2)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 75 64

2nd Round

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q)Laurene Fayol (FRA) 62 62
(Q)Angelika Roesch (GER) d. (8)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 62 61

(Q)Maria Koryttseva (UKR) d. (Q)Neda Kozic (SRB) 61 61
(Q)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Magda Mihalache (ROU) 75 46 64

Jana Juricova (SVK) d. Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 75 63 
(SE)Daria Kustava (BLR) d. (wc)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 62 60

Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. (Q)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 63 64
Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) 64 26 64

QF

Angelika ROESCH (GER) defeated Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (1) 75 61 
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) defeated Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) 62 76(3) 
Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) defeated Jana JURICOVA (SVK) 61 26 63 
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Carmen KLASCHKA (GER) 63 62 

SF

Angelika ROESCH (GER) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) 63 62 
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) 64 64

Final

(Q)Angelika Roesch (GER) d. Giulia Gabba (ITA) 64 67(3) 75


$25k Calvia (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v BYE
Maria Skvortsova (RUS) v Alina Tseplukhova (RUS) 61 62

Petra Pajalic (SLO) v Tracy Castillo (GER) 60 64
(9)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v BYE

(2)Arina Rodionova (RUS) v BYE
Fabiana Mak (BRA) v BYE

Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) d. Carolina Prats (ESP) 62 63
(12)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v BYE

(3)Tatjana Priachin (GER) v BYE
Ksenia Sidorova (RUS) v BYE

Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP) d. Svetlana Tsykhanskaya (RUS) 61 61
(13)Alison Bai (AUS) v BYE

(4)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v BYE
Lisa Brinkmann (GER) v BYE

Gemma Triay-Pons (ESP) v Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 64 16 75
(10)Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) v BYE

(5)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP) v BYE
Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) v BYE

Kirsty Woolley (GBR) d. Laura Moll-Bagur (ESP) 76(0) 61
(16)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v BYE

(6)Michelle Gerards (NED) v BYE
Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) d. Monika Russo (GBR) 62 60

Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP) v Benedetta Sabatini (ITA) 60 61
(14)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v BYE 

(7)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v BYE
(wc)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Laura Noguera-Aparicio (ESP) 61 64

Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP) d. Melanie Oosterhof (GER) 63 75
(15)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) v BYE

(8)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v BYE
Elisa Sarmiento-Aranca (CUB) v BYE

Rocio Amadio (ARG) d. Sarah McLaren (GBR) 62 63
(11)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Maria Skvortsova (RUS) 63 61
(9)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v Petra Pajalic (SLO) 75 64

(2)Arina Rodionova (RUS) v Fabiana Mak (BRA) 61 61
(12)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) 62 62

(3)Tatjana Priachin (GER) v Ksenia Sidorova (RUS) 64 63
(13)Alison Bai (AUS) v Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP) 46 64 62

(4)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v Lisa Brinkmann (GER) 61 61
(10)Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) v Gemma Triay-Pons (ESP) 61 62

Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) v (5)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP) 75 10 Ret.
Kirsty Woolley (GBR) d. (16)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 64 46 62

(6)Michelle Gerards (NED) v Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) 61 62
Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP) v (14)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 61 64

(7)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (wc)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 61 75
Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP) d. (15)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 64 46 62

(8)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v Elisa Sarmiento-Aranca (CUB) 60 61
(11)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) v Rocio Amadio (ARG) 63 61

Final Round

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (9) defeated Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) (1) 64 64 
Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (12) defeated Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) (2) 63 46 63 
Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) (3) defeated Alison BAI (AUS) (13) 64 57 61 
Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (10) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (4) 64 57 64 
Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) defeated Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) 62 26 63 
Michelle GERARDS (NED) (6) defeated Nuria ROIG-TOST (ESP) 61 63 
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (7) defeated Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA (ESP) 61 46 75 
Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (8) defeated Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (11) 63 75 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Antonia Matic (GER) 62 64
Justine Ozga (GER) d. Valentina Sassi (ITA) 61 20 ret.

Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (Q)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP) 46 61 63
(Q)Michelle Gerards (NED) d. (8)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 57 61 76(3)

(Q)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. (4)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 63 64
Florence Haring (FRA) d. Olga Panova (RUS) 75 76(5)

Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. (Q)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 64 60
(Q)Tatjana Priachin (GER) d. (6)Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) 61 26 40 ret.

(5)Eugenia Rodina (RUS) d. (Q)Kirsty Woolley (GBR) 60 64
(wc)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (wc)Anne Priska Schaefer (GER) 60 60

Christina Wheeler (AUS) d. (LL)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 64 63
(3)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (Q)Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) 75 60

(7)Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP) d. (Q)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 06 63 62
Aranxta Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 63 06 75

(LL)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (wc)Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) 26 63 62
(2)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) d. (wc)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 64 61

2nd Round

Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (1) defeated Justine OZGA (GER) 64 76(1) 
Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) defeated Michelle GERARDS (NED) 46 76(6) 64 

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) defeated Florence HARING (FRA) 62 63 
Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) defeated Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) 64 63 

Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) (5) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) 76(5) 75 
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (3) defeated Christina WHEELER (AUS) Walkover

Arantxa PARRA-SANTONJA (ESP) defeated Conchita MARTINEZ-GRANADOS (ESP) (7) 46 75 75 
Maria-Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) 62 61

QF

Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (1) defeated Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) 61 76(3) 
Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) defeated Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) 16 61 75 
Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) (5) defeated Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (3) 64 36 64 
Maria-Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Arantxa PARRA-SANTONJA (ESP) 76(5) 64

SF

(1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) 46 61 61
(2)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) d. (5)Eugenia Rodina (RUS) 62 63

Final

(2)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) d. (1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 61 67(3) 75


$10k Hvar (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP vs bye
Jovana MILETIC SRB d. Catriona STEWART GBR 60 60

Michaela POCHABOVA SVK d. Anna SAVITSKAYA RUS 62 63
Ema POLIC SRB d. Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA 64 46 64

Marija DZAKOVIC SRB vs bye
Elisa SALIS ITA d. Brina SPEGEL SLO 26 64 76

Ioana-Alexandra BARA ROM d. Kristina KOPRCINA CRO 62 63
(16) Jia-Jing LU CHN vs bye

(2) Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA vs bye
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK d. Olga MAKHOVA RUS 61 62

Kristina VESSE AUS d. Valeria LAPIS ITA ret
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB d. Erika VENERE ITA 75 62

Andrea REBROVA SVK vs bye
Jovana STANKOVIC SRB d. Ivana TOMAIC CRO 64 75

Yi YANG CHN d. Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS 60 62
(11) Klaudia MALENOVSKA SVK vs bye

(3) Ksenia PERVAK RUS vs bye
Petra MAGLOV SUI vs bye

Clothilde FALCONETTI FRA d. Misato FUJITA JAP 61 61
Sasa NEMCOVA SVK d. Anna KECHKO RUS 60 63

Tanja REBHOLZ GER vs bye
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO d. Nicoleta Anamaria BARA ROM 62 75

Andreea-Patricia BRAICA ROM d. Sina HARTMANN GER 46 64 61
(12) Zorica PETROV SRB vs bye

(4) Jia-Xiang LU CHN vs bye
Steffi BACHOFER GER vs bye

Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP d. Nadja BARZ GER 60 60
Jasmin STEINHERR GER d. Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU ROM 62 60

Tajna LUKAS CRO vs bye
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS d. Ana MASLESA CRO 75 76

Stefana LAKICEVIC SRB d. Anastasia SAVKINA RUS 64 61
(15) Monika KRAUZE POL vs bye

(5) Simona DOBRA CZE vs bye
Anastasia EROFEEVA RUS vs bye

Veronika KOLAROVA CZE d. Tamsyn BRISCOE RSA 60 60
Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE d. Justyna JEGIOLKA POL 75 62

Maja SUJICA CRO vs bye
Alexandra KIESL GER d. Jessica GARDEFJORD SWE 60 63

Diana ERIKSSON SWE d. Nives PAVLOVIC SRB 75 46 63
(13) Tina PIEGER GER vs bye

(6) Lucy WARBURTON GBR vs bye
Diana NAKIC SLO d. Holly FLEMING GBR 61 62

Stephanie VOCK AUT d. Tara WIGAN GBR 64 63
Ana NINCEVIC CRO d. Chrissie HOOLAHAN GBR 61 60

Shuang LIU CHN vs bye
Roberta GEROVAC CRO d. Veronika OKSOVA CZE 64 62

Slavica MILANOVIC CRO d. Denise MASCHERINI ITA ret.
(10) Mirna MARINOVIC CRO vs bye

(7) Sladana STANKOVIC SRB vs bye
Tereza BELBLOVA CZE d. Mirna CICAK CRO 67 64 63

Mia DROBNJAK CRO d. Melinda AKERBRANDT BENGTSSON SWE 60 62
Alexandra GWIZDOWSKI FRA d. So-Yeon KIM KOR 62 67 64

Kristina KUCOVA SVK vs bye
Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO d. Antea DEDIC CRO 64 62

Oksana KHOMYK UKR d. Maria PETROVA RUS 62 61
(14) Marlena METZINGER AUT vs bye

(8) Petra SUNIC CRO vs bye
Ana PERLAIN CRO vs bye

Alexandra VUKOTA SUI d. Dunja DRMAC CRO 75 75
Csilla ARGYELAN HUN d. Alexa GELDENHUYS RSA 60 60

Marina MELNIKOVA RUS vs bye
Tea FABER CRO d. Lenka DZYGOVSKA SVK 20 ret

Raphaela ZOTTER AUT d. Alena NOGOLOVA CZE 30 ret.
(9) Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs bye

2nd Round

(1) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP d. Jovana MILETIC SRB 62 64
Ema POLIC SRB d. Michaela POCHABOVA SVK ret

Elisa SALIS ITA d. Marija DZAKOVIC SRB 61 26 61
Ioana-Alexandra BARA ROM d. (16) Jia-Jing LU CHN 76 64

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK d. (2) Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA 63 76
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB d. Kristina VESSE AUS 61 64

Andrea REBROVA SVK d. Jovana STANKOVIC SRB 76 76
(11) Klaudia MALENOVSKA SVK d. Yi YANG CHN 61 61

(3) Ksenia PERVAK RUS d. Petra MAGLOV SUI 62 60
Clothilde FALCONETTI FRA d. Sasa NEMCOVA SVK 63 62

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO d. Tanja REBHOLZ GER 60 60
(12) Zorica PETROV SRB d. Andreea-Patricia BRAICA ROM 61 60

(4) Jia-Xiang LU CHN d. Steffi BACHOFER GER 63 76
Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP d. Jasmin STEINHERR GER 62 63

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS d. Tajna LUKAS CRO 61 63
Stefana LAKICEVIC SRB d. (15) Monika KRAUZE POL 64 16 75

(5) Simona DOBRA CZE d. Anastasia EROFEEVA RUS 60 60
Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE d. Veronika KOLAROVA CZE 62 64

Alexandra KIESL GER d. Maja SUJICA CRO 63 62
Diana ERIKSSON SWE d. (15) Tina PIEGER GER 76 26 64

Diana NAKIC SLO d. (6) Lucy WARBURTON GBR 62 60
Stephanie VOCK AUT d. Ana NINCEVIC CRO 60 60

Shuang LIU CHN d. Roberta GEROVAC CRO 64 62
(10) Mirna MARINOVIC CRO d. Slavica MILANOVIC CRO 61 60

(7) Sladana STANKOVIC SRB d. Tereza BELBLOVA CZE 62 62
Alexandra GWIZDOWSKI FRA d. Mia DROBNJAK CRO 62 60

Kristina KUCOVA SVK d. Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO 64 64
Oksana KHOMYK UKR d. (14) Marlena METZINGER AUT 64 64

(8) Petra SUNIC CRO d. Ana PERLAIN CRO 63 60
Csilla ARGYELAN HUN d. Alexandra VUKOTA SUI 64 61

Marina MELNIKOVA RUS d. Tea FABER CRO 61 63
(9) Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS d. Raphaela ZOTTER AUT 62 76

3rd round

(1) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP d. Ema POLIC SRB 63 62
Elisa SALIS ITA d. Ioana-Alexandra BARA ROM 46 64 60

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK d. Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB 64 62
(11) Klaudia MALENOVSKA SVK d. Andrea REBROVA SVK 63 61

(3) Ksenia PERVAK RUS vs Clothilde FALCONETTI FRA 62 76(5)
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO d. (12) Zorica PETROV SRB 36 60 62

(4) Jia-Xiang LU CHN d. Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP 61 62
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS d. Stefana LAKICEVIC SRB 64 62

(5) Simona DOBRA CZE d. Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE 61 61
Alexandra KIESL GER d. Diana ERIKSSON SWE 36 64 63

Diana NAKIC SLO d. Stephanie VOCK AUT 60 63
(10) Mirna MARINOVIC CRO d. Shuang LIU CHN 63 62

(7) Sladana STANKOVIC SRB d. Alexandra GWIZDOWSKI FRA 62 61
Kristina KUCOVA SVK d. Oksana KHOMYK UKR 60 61

(8) Petra SUNIC CRO vs Csilla ARGYELAN HUN 62 63
(9) Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs Marina MELNIKOVA RUS 06 64 64

Final Round

(1) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP d. Elisa SALIS ITA 75 60
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK d. (11) Klaudia MALENOVSKA SVK 76(4) 64
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO d. (3) Ksenia PERVAK RUS 60 75
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS d. (4) Jia-Xiang LU CHN 60 62
(5) Simona DOBRA CZE d. Alexandra KIESL GER 62 61
(10) Mirna MARINOVIC CRO d. Diana NAKIC SLO 62 76(5)
Kristina KUCOVA SVK d. (7) Sladana STANKOVIC SRB 16 60 61
(9) Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs (8) Petra SUNIC CRO 64 76(2)

Main Draw

First Round

(1) Mihaela BUZARNESCU ROM vs Astrid BESSER ITA 46 63 64
wc Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO vs Valentina SULPIZIO ITA 63 63

Darina SEDENKOVA CZE vs q Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 57 60 63
(5) Irina BURYACHOK UKR vs Anna FITZPATRICK GBR 60 61

(4) Olga BROZDA POL vs Emilie BACQUET FRA 60 61
q Mirna MARINOVIC CRO d. Stefania BOFFA SUI 67(4) 75 75

q Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM 63 64
(6) Karolina JOVANOVIC SRB vs wc Antonela SUSAK CRO 16 64 61

wc Lucia KRZELJ CRO d. (7) Oksana KARYSHKOVA RUS 63 63
Ana SAVIC CRO d. wc Mara ZOVKO CRO 64 62

q Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO d. Nikola VAJDOVA SVK 63 64
(3) Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL vs Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA CZE 75 75

(8) Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS vs q Simona DOBRA CZE 62 63
q Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS d. Anna GEISSLER GER 64 06 63

q Kristina KUCOVA SVK d. Nadja ROMA SWE 61 76(6)
(2) Natalia KOLAT POL vs q Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP 63 75

2nd Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) 46 60 62 
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (5) 61 36 63 

Olga BROZDA (POL) (4) defeated Mirna MARINOVIC (CRO) 61 10 
Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) 64 76(3) 

Ana SAVIC (CRO) defeated Lucia KRZELJ (CRO) 62 63 
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (3) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) 61 63 

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (8) defeated Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) 61 60 
Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Natalia KOLAT (POL) (2) 60 61 

QF

(1)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 63 61
(6)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) d. (4)Olga Brozda (POL) 26 76(6) 76(2)
(3)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) d. Ana Savic (CRO) 63 61
(Q)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (8)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 26 62 61

SF

Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) 64 46 64 
Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (3) 61 64 

Final

Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) 61 64 

Last edited by tobi : May 11th, 2007 at 09:41 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Apr 27th, 2007, 09:22 PM   #10
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 23 Apr

Code:
$100k Cagnes Sur Mer (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Selima Sfar (TUN) d. (wc) Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 64 62
Tatjana Priachin (GER) d. (alt) Charlene Vanneste (FRA) 76(2) 36 64
Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) d. Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 60 64
Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. (6) Jana Juricova (SVK) 51 ret.

Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) d. (2) Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 63 64
Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 62 ret.
Astrid Besser (ITA) d. (wc) Nadege Vergos (FRA) 46 64 62
(5) Sabine Klaschka (GER) d. (wc) Alice Tisset (FRA) 76(3) 64

(3) Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. Karla Mraz (FRA) 64 16 61
Biljana Pavlova (BUL) d. (wc) Anais Dallara (FRA) 64 62
Korina Perkovic (GER) d. Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 60 46 64
Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (8) Alice Canepa (ITA) 63 63

(4) Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Laurene Fayol (FRA) 64 63
Violette Huck (FRA) d. Kildine Chevalier (FRA) 63 63
Martina Babakova (SVK) d. Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 62 61
Gianna Doz (CRO) d. (7/wc) Florence Haring (FRA) 75 46 61

2nd Round

Tatjana Priachin (GER) d. (1) Selima Sfar (TUN) 46 76(5) 76(6)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) 60 22 ret.

Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) 64 63
Astrid Besser (ITA) d. (5) Sabine Klaschka (GER) 36 76(3) 62

(3) Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 64 64
Korina Perkovic (GER) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 64 64

(4) Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Violette Huck (FRA) 60 31 ret.
Gianna Doz (CRO) d. Martina Babakova (SVK) 62 62

Final Round

Tatjana Priachin (GER) d. Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 76(3) 61
Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. Astrid Besser (ITA) 64 62
(3) Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. Korina Perkovic (GER) 62 64
(4) Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Gianna Doz (CRO) 62 60

Main Draw

First Round

Laura Pous Tio (ESP) d. (LL) Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 76(1) 75
Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 57 64 76(5)
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 62 63
(8) Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (WC) Virginie Pichet (FRA) 61 63

(WC) Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (3) Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) 46 76(4) 60
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (Q) Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 62 64
Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (Q) Tatjana Priachin (GER 76(4) 61
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. (6) Sandra Kloesel (GER) 36 61 60

(7) Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. Margalita Chakhnasvili (GEO) 64 16 76(6)
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Youlia Fedossova (FRA) 06 62 63
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) d. (Q) Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 64 62
(4) Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 63 63

(5) Camille Pin (FRA) d. (Q) Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 64 76(5)
(WC) Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 75 61
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. (JE) Anastasia Pavlychenkova (RUS) 61 63
(2/WC) Elena Vesnina (RUS) d. Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 64 06 61

2nd Round

Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Laura Pous Tio (ESP) 75 64
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (8) Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 64 64

Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (WC) Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 63 75
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. Angelique Kerber (GER) 64 64

(7) Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 64 67(6) 62
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) d. (4) Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 46 76(8) 62

(5) Camille Pin (FRA) d. (WC) Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 63 63
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. (2/WC) Elena Vesnina (RUS) 64 26 62

QF

Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Alize Cornet (FRA) 36 75 60
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 57 61 62
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) d. (7) Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 62 76(3)
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. (5) Camille Pin (FRA) 76(4) 64

SF

Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 63 46 75
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) 64 60

Final

Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 64 61


$50k Sea Island (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Georgette Wright (USA) 60 61
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Karen Paterson (GBR) 64 61
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Ellah Nze (USA) 76(2) 10 ret.
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. (6) Jane O`Donoghue (GBR) 16 76(4) 64

(2) Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) d. Ana Veselinovic (SRB) 67(0) 64 60
Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) d. Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) 64 46 62
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. Kit Carson (USA) 62 60
(7) Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. Mami Inoue (USA) 63 61

Salome Devidze (GEO) d. (3) Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 64 64
Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (WC) Erica Krisan (USA) 60 62
Sophie Lefevre (FRA) d. Stacia Fonseca (USA) 61 64
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (5) Teodora Mircic (SRB) 63 60

(4) Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Erica Krauth (ARG) 64 36 61
Kim-Anh Ngyen (USA) d. (WC) Christie Nunnemann (USA) 60 60
(WC) Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Lisa D´Amelio (AUS) 62 63
Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. (8) Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 67(4) 64 53 ret.

2nd Round

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (1) Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 63 62
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 36 61 61

(2) Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) d. Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 64 20 ret.
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. (7) Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 64 60

Salome Devidze (GEO) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 61 26 61
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Sophie Lefevre (FRA) 64 64

(4) Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Kim-Anh Ngyen (USA) 46 62 64
(WC) Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 75 62

Final Round

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 62 63
(2) Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) d. Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 60 61
Salome Devidze (GEO) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 62 62
(WC) Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (4) Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 67(4) 75 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1) Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. (Q) Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 62 64
Angelika Bachmann (GER) d. (WC) Lauren Albanese (USA) 64 36 63
Anda Perianu (ROU) d. Vanessa Henke (GER) 46 62 76(4)
(5) Bethanie Mattek (USA) d. Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 62 75

(4) Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) d. Junri Namigata (JPN) 62 76(9)
Hanna Nooni (SWE) d. (Q) Alexandra Mueller (USA) 64 62
Bettina Jozami (ARG) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 60 64
(Q) Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (8) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 26 76(3) 60

(6) Abigail Spears (USA) d. (WC) Monique Adamczak (AUS) 63 16 64
Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Neha Uberoi (USA) 62 36 63
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) d. (LL) Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 64 63
(3) Milagros Sequera (VEN) d. (WC) Kimberley Couts (USA) 63 60

Julie Ditty (USA) d. (7) Lilia Osterloh (USA) 64 36 76(2)
(LL) Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. (WC) Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) 64 67(5) 64
Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. Alina Jidkova (RUS) 75 60
(2) Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (Q) Salome Devidze (GEO) 60 62

2nd Round

Angelika Bachmann (GER) d. (1) Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 75 64
Anda Perianu (ROU) d. (5) Bethanie Mattek (USA) 62 64

(4) Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) d. Hanna Nooni (SWE) 60 64
(Q) Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Bettina Jozami (ARG) 64 75

(6) Abigail Spears (USA) d. Marina Erakovic (NZL) 64 16 63
(3) Milagros Sequera (VEN) d. Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) 60 62

Julie Ditty (USA) d. (LL) Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 67(4) 61 62
(2) Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. Olga Govortsova (BLR) 62 64

QF

Anda Perianu (ROU) d. Angelika Bachmann (GER) 46 64 64 
(4)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) d. (Q)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 26 63 75  
(3)Milagros Sequera (VEN) d. (6)Abigail Spears (USA) 61 63  
Julie Ditty (USA) d. (2)Edina Gallovits (ROU) 46 75 62 

SF 

Anda Perianu (ROU) d. (4)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 62 75
Julie Ditty (USA) d. (3)Milagros Sequera (VEN) 62 10 Ret.

Final

Julie Ditty (USA) d. Anda Perianu (ROU) 63 62


$50k Torrent (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v Arina Rodionova (RUS) 61 75
Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v (wc)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 63 63

Anne Schaefer Jr. (GER) v (wc)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 62 60
(6)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 62 61

(2)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Paula Garcia (ESP) 61 63
Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v (wc)Marta Tormo-Catala (ESP) 61 60

Catarina Ferreira (POR) v Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 62 62
(7)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) v Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 61 63

(3)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 63 61
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Anna Floris (ITA) 60 57 75

(wc)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) d. Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR) 64 61
Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. (5)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 61 64

(4)Olga Panova (RUS) v (wc)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 60 61
Antonia Matic (GER) v (wc)Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP) 75 75

Joana Cortez (BRA) d. Andrea Sieveke (GER) 61 62
(8)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 64 76(9)

2nd Round

(1)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) def. Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP) 63 61
Anne Schaefer Jr. (GER) def. (6)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 63 61

Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) def. (2)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 57 63
(7)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) def. Catarina Ferreira (POR) 64 60

(3)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) def. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 62 61
E.Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) def. (wc)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) 60 62

(4)Olga Panova (RUS) v Antonia Matic (GER) 64 64
(8)Christina Wheeler (AUS) def. Joana Cortez (BRA) 63 64

Final Round

(1)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) def. Anne Schaefer Jr. (GER) 64 63
(7)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) def. Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 63 64
(3)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) def. E.Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 61 62
(4)Olga Panova (RUS) def. (8)Christina Wheeler (AUS) 64 64

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagny (ESP) d. (1)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 63 75
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 64 64
Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. Amanda Keen (GBR) 60 62
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (8)Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS) 63 31 ret.

(4)Maret Ani (EST) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 06 61 76(3)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (q)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 57 62 61
Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP) d. (wc)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) 76(4) 63
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (8)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 64 62

(6)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (ll)Christina Wheeler (AUS) 76(5) 64
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Giulia Gabba (ITA) 46 63 63
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. (q)Olga Panova (RUS) 63 62
(3)Maria-Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) d. Margit Rüütel (EST) 63 57 63

(7)Iona-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (q)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 63 62
(wc)Marta Marrero (ESP) d. (ll)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 46 64 76(2)
(q)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) d. Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 75 67(4) 63
(2)Sara Errani (ITA) d. (wc)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) 26 64 60

2nd Round

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (wc)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagny (ESP) 62 76(3)
Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 75 62

(4)Maret Ani (EST) d. Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 64 63
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP) 63 76(4)

(6)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 62 63
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. (3)Maria-Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) Walkover

(7)Iona-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (wc)Marta Marrero (ESP) 60 60
(q)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) d. (2)Sara Errani (ITA) 75 64

QF

Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 16 62 62
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (4)Maret Ani (EST) 36 64 61
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. (6)Marta Domachowska (POL) 75 63
(7)Iona-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (q)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 62 61

SF

Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 63 60
(7)Iona-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) 63 64

Final

(7)Iona-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Andrea Petkovic (GER) 64 57 64


$10k Naples (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Oana-Elena GOLIMBIOSCHI ROM d. Appolonia MELZANI BEL 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
(14) Federica GRAZIOSO ITA d. Fania GEORGIADES CYP 6-0 6-0

(2) Federica DI SARRA ITA d. Micaela MORONI ITA 7-5 6-2
(13) Nadine FAHOUM ISR d. Marianna NATALI ITA 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3

(3) Tatsiana KAPSHAY BLR d. Veronica DEL PIANO ITA 6-1 6-1
(16) Suzana DOS ANJOS BRA d. Martina TOTO ITA 3-6 6-2 7-5

Costanza MECCHI ITA d. (4) Benedetta DAVATO ITA 6-3 6-4
(10) Valeria CASILLO ITA d. Giada CALABRETTA ITA 6-1 6-1

(5) Aleksandra MALYARCHYKOVA BLR d. Maura ANGELILLO ITA 6-1 6-2
(15) Mika URBANCIC SLO d. Petra PAJALIC SLO 6-2 6-2

(6) Maria-Luiza CRACIUN ROM d. Daniela BRACAGLIA ITA 6-2 4-6 7-6(1)
(11) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP d. Martina CARUSO ITA 6-1 6-3

(7) Sherazad BENAMAR FRA d.Sara SAVARISE ITA 6-2 6-2
(12) Denise KIRBIJKIAN ARG d. Cristiana MAROTTA ITA 6-3 7-6(6)

(8) Marcella KOEK NED d. Vanessa DE CARLI ITA 6-0 6-2
(9) Martina BALOGOVA SVK d. Giorgia SAMPIETRO ITA 6-1 6-2

Final Round

(1)Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROU) d. (14)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 6-4 1-6 6-2
(2)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (13)Nadine Fahoum (ISR) 6-4 6-3

(3)Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) d. (16)Suzana Dos Anjos (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(10)Valeria Casillo (ITA) d. Costanza Mecchi (ITA) 6-1 6-1

(5)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) d. (15)Mika Urbancic (SLO) 6-1 6-2
(6)Maria-Luiza Craciun (ROU) d. (11)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 7-5 6-0

(7)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. (12)Denise Kirbijikian (ARG) 6-1 6-2
(9)Martina Balogova (SVK) d. (8)Marcella Koek (NED) 6-3 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Oana-Elena GOLIMBIOSCHI (ROU) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (1) 67(6) 62 62 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) 63 76(4) 

Stefanie HAIDNER (AUT) defeated Maria-Luiza CRACIUN (ROU) 61 64 
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (7) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) 75 62 

Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) defeated Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) (4) 76(5) 61 
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) 61 63 

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) defeated Darija JURAK (CRO) 64 64 
Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) (5) 60 61 

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (6) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) 76(4) 63 
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) defeated Letizia LO RE (ITA) 63 75 

Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN (FRA) 75 63 
Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (3) 75 

Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (8) defeated Emilia DESIDERIO (ITA) 36 61 75 
Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) defeated Alessandra CAPRARA (ITA) 61 61 

Valeria CASILLO (ITA) defeated Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) 62 63 
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (2) defeated Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) 76(7) 62 

2nd Round

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Oana-Elena GOLIMBIOSCHI (ROU) 63 63 
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (7) defeated Stefanie HAIDNER (AUT) 62 26 60 

Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) 64 75 
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) defeated Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) 63 64 

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (6) defeated Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) 60 62 
Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 64 61 

Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (8) defeated Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) 75 62 
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (2) defeated Valeria CASILLO (ITA) 75 63 

QF

Patricia MAYR (AUT) (7) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) 61 61 
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) defeated Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) 62 61 
Michelle GERARDS (NED) (6) defeated Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) 62 60 
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (2) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (8) 63 62

SF

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) defeated Patricia MAYR (AUT) (7) 26 64 76(4) 
Michelle GERARDS (NED) (6) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (2) 62 63

Final 

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (6) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) 62 61 


$10k Bol (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Giorgia Mortello (ITA) v BYE
So-Yeon Kim (KOR) v BYE

Nives Pavlovic (SRB) v BYE
Marina Melnikova (RUS) v BYE

Antonella Susak (CRO) v BYE
Mara Zovko (CRO) v BYE

Stefana Lakicevic (SRB) v BYE
(16)Jovana Miletic (SRB) v BYE

(2)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) v BYE
Monika Wawrzyczkova (CZE) d. Kristina Vesse (AUS) 64 61

Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v BYE
Diana Eriksson (SWE) v BYE

Anastasia Savkina (RUS) v BYE
Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) v BYE

Marca Kunavar (SLO) v BYE
(9)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) v BYE

(3)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v BYE 
Maja Sujica (CRO) v Sina Hartmann (GER) 61 61

Ema Polic (SRB) v BYE
Alexandra Vukota (SUI) v BYE

Shuang Liu (CHN) v BYE
Yi Yang (CHN) v BYE

Anna Kechko (RUS) v BYE
(10)Tina Pieger (GER) v BYE

(4)Simona Dobra (CZE) v BYE
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Denise Mascherini (ITA) 62 61

Alexandra Gwizdowski (FRA) v BYE
Tea Faber (CRO) v BYE

Nina Mujezinovic (BIH) v BYE
Raphaela Zotter (AUT) v BYE

Alexa Geldenhuys (RSA) v BYE
(12)Lucia Krzelj (CRO) v BYE

(5)Lucy Warburton (GBR) v BYE
Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) d. Nikolina Dominikovic (CRO) 64 62

Anna Savitskaya (RUS) v BYE
Linda Hricistova (CZE) v BYE

Marija Dzakovic (SRB) v BYE
Maria Petrova (RUS) v BYE

Jasmin Steinherr (GER) v BYE
(13)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) v BYE

(6)Jelena Stanivuk (CRO) v BYE
Veronika Kolarova (CZE) v Sonja Viskovich (AUS) 61 30 Ret.

Tatiana Illova (SVK) v BYE
Ana Maslesa (CRO) v BYE

Sasa Nemcova (SVK) v BYE
Ida Krnic (CRO) v BYE

Alexandra Kiesl (GER) v BYE
(15)Indire Akiki (CRO) v BYE

(7)Zorica Petrov (SRB) v BYE
Mirna Cicak (CRO) v BYE

Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) v BYE
Slavica Milanovic (CRO) v BYE

Tereza Belblova (CZE) v BYE
Brina Spegel (SLO) v BYE

Olga Makhova (RUS) v BYE
(11)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v BYE

(8)Paola Sprovieri (GER) v BYE
Catriona Stewart (GBR) d. Tamsyn Briscoe (RSA) 63 06 60

Dunja Drmac (CRO) v BYE
Petra Maglov (SUI) v BYE

Roberta Gerovac (CRO) v BYE
Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU) v BYE

Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) v BYE
(14)Clothilde Falconetti (FRA) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Giorgia Mortello (ITA) v So-Yeon Kim (KOR) 62 75
Marina Melnikova (RUS) v Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 46 61 62

Mara Zovko (CRO) v Antonella Susak (CRO) 26 61 61
(16)Jovana Miletic (SRB) v Stefana Lakicevic (SRB) 61 63

(2)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) v Monika Wawrzyczkova (CZE) 60 63
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v Diana Eriksson (SWE) 60 62

Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) v Anastasia Savkina (RUS) 62 64
(9)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) v Marca Kunavar (SLO) 60 62

(3)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v Maja Sujica (CRO) 26 63 Ret.
Alexandra Vukota (SUI) d. Ema Polic (SRB) 64 57 63

Yi Yang (CHN) v Shuang Liu (CHN) 63 63
(10)Tina Pieger (GER) v Anna Kechko (RUS) 60 61

(4)Simona Dobra (CZE) v Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 61 60
Alexandra Gwizdowski (FRA) v Tea Faber (CRO) 62 46 63

Raphaela Zotter (AUT) v Nina Mujezinovic (BIH) 62 62
(12)Lucia Krzelj (CRO) v Alexa Geldenhuys (RSA) 60 61

Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) d. (5)Lucy Warburton (GBR) 61 63 
Anna Savitskaya (RUS) v Linda Hricistova (CZE) 61 61

Maria Petrova (RUS) v Marija Dzakovic (SRB) 63 36 62
Jasmin Steinherr (GER) v (13)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 63 26 61

Veronika Kolarova (CZE) d. (6)Jelena Stanivuk (CRO) 64 63
Tatiana Illova (SVK) v Ana Maslesa (CRO) 63 26 63

Sasa Nemcova (SVK) v Ida Krnic (CRO) 61 61
(15)Indire Akiki (CRO) v Alexandra Kiesl (GER) 64 60

Mirna Cicak (CRO) v (7)Zorica Petrov (SRB) 64 60
Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) v Slavica Milanovic (CRO) w/o

Tereza Belblova (CZE) v Brina Spegel (SLO) 63 62
(11)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Olga Makhova (RUS) 75 76(2)

(8)Paola Sprovieri (GER) v Catriona Stewart (GBR) 60 61
Petra Maglov (SUI) d. Dunja Drmac (CRO) 63 61

Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU) v Roberta Gerovac (CRO) 67(2) 62 60
(14)Clothilde Falconetti (FRA) v Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) 60 62

3rd Round

(1)Giorgia Mortello (ITA) v Marina Melnikova (RUS) 64 26 62
Mara Zovko (CRO) v (16)Jovana Miletic (SRB) 67(5) 64 63

Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v (2)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 75 76(5)
(9)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) v Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 61 63

(3)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v Alexandra Vukota (SUI) 61 63
Yi Yang (CHN) v (10)Tina Pieger (GER) 63 60

(4)Simona Dobra (CZE) v Alexandra Gwizdowski (FRA) 60 61
(12)Lucia Krzelj (CRO) v Raphaela Zotter (AUT) 63 60

Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) d. Anna Savitskaya (RUS) 64 63
Maria Petrova (RUS) v Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 64 62

Veronika Kolarova (CZE) d. Tatiana Illova (SVK) 61 61
(15)Indire Akiki (CRO) v Sasa Nemcova (SVK) 63 61

Mirna Cicak (CRO) v Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) 61 62
(11)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Tereza Belblova (CZE) 63 75

(8)Paola Sprovieri (GER) v Petra Maglov (SUI) 60 61
(14)Clothilde Falconetti (FRA) v Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU) 61 60

Final Round

Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) (1) defeated Mara ZOVKO (CRO) 62 64
Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (9) 64 76(1)
Yi YANG (CHN) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (3) 75 63
Lucia KRZELJ (CRO) (12) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) (4) 36 63 75
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Maria PETROVA (RUS) 64 67(3) 64
Indire AKIKI (CRO) (15) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 62 64
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (11) defeated Mirna CICAK (CRO) 67(4) 60 63
Paola SPROVIERI (GER) (8) defeated Clothilde FALCONETTI (FRA) (14) 76(2) 63

Main Draw

First Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Zana GOSPODNETIC (CRO) 60 60 
Paola SPROVIERI (GER) defeated Laura BSOUL (GER) 64 46 62 

Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) 64 62 
Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (7) 76(6) 62 

Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (3) defeated Nadja ROMA (SWE) 60 62 
Stefania BOFFA (SUI) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) 67(6) 64 61 

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) 75 61 
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (5) defeated Yi YANG (CHN) 62 63 

Oksana KARYSHKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 63 75 
Lucia KRZELJ (CRO) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 46 60 64 

Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) 64 36 63 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) defeated Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (4) 61 46 62 

Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (6) 64 46 61 
Ana SAVIC (CRO) defeated Marina JOZIPOVIC (CRO) 61 60 

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) 63 63 
Mari ANDERSSON (SWE) (2) defeated Martina GREGORIC (CRO) 61 60 

2nd Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Paola SPROVIERI (GER) 60 60 
Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) 64 62 

Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (3) defeated Stefania BOFFA (SUI) 63 76(7) 
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (5) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) 60 64 

Lucia KRZELJ (CRO) defeated Oksana KARYSHKOVA (RUS) (8) 61 62 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) defeated Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) 62 61 

Ana SAVIC (CRO) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 64 62 
Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Mari ANDERSSON (SWE) (2) 64 75 

QF

Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) 63 63 
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (3) defeated Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (5) 26 61 62 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) defeated Lucia KRZELJ (CRO) 62 61 
Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Ana SAVIC (CRO) 57 76(3) 75 

SF

Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (3) defeated Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) 16 63 62 
Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) 57 63 62

Final
 
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (3) defeated Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) 61 63


$10k Obregon (MEX)

Quali Draw

There wasnt a quali event

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) v BYE
Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) v (wc)Paulina Hinojosa (MEX) 61 60

Irina Falconi (USA) v Francisca Salas (CHI) 60 60 
Hilary Barte (USA) d. (8)Chrissie Seredni (USA) 61 62

(3)Katie Ruckert (USA) v BYE
(wc)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) d. Chloe Mielgo-Herrera (MEX) w/o

Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v Deyanirr Solorio (MEX) 62 62
(5)Danielle Brown (GBR) v BYE 

(6)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) v BYE
Jesica Escobar (ARG) v Lais Ogata (BRA) 60 62

Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) v Elizabeth Kaufman (USA) 76(2) 64
(4)Nina Pantic (CAN) v BYE

(7)Courtney Nagle (USA) v Jazmin Hernandez (MEX) 60 60
Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) v (wc)Lorena Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) 62 26 62

Gabriela Mejia-Tenorio (COL) d. Angelica Chavez (MEX) 64 63
(2)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) v BYE

2nd Round

Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (1) defeated Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) 63 63 
Hilary BARTE (USA) defeated Irina FALCONI (USA) 64 76(5) 

Katie RUCKERT (USA) (3) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 60 61 
Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) defeated Danielle BROWN (GBR) (5) 60 62 

Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (6) defeated Jesica ESCOBAR (ARG) 61 41 
Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) defeated Nina PANTIC (CAN) (4) 63 63 

Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) defeated Courtney NAGLE (USA) (7) 75 36 76(6) 
Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (2) defeated Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) 64 63 

QF

Hilary Barte (USA) d. (1)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 62 63
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (3)Katie Ruckert (USA) 36 64 75
Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) d. (6)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) 63 26 63
(2)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) d. Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) 61 64

SF

Hilary Barte (USA) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 62 63
(2)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) d. Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) 36 62 62

Final

Hilary Barte (USA) d. (2)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) 60 62

Last edited by tobi : May 11th, 2007 at 09:39 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old May 4th, 2007, 10:08 PM   #11
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 30 Apr

Code:
$50k Charlottesvile (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) v BYE
Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 63 57 63

Joanna Mather (USA) v Danielle Mills (USA) 62 63
(8)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v Christina Bonneau (CAN) 61 60

(2)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) v BYE
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. Shona Lee (NZL) 62 61

Jennifer Tuchband (USA) v Amy Dillingham (USA) 60 60
Inga Beermann (GER) v BYE

(3)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v BYE
Lindsey Pereira (USA) v Tiffany Kurniawan (USA) 60 60
 
Petra Rampre (SLO) v Hana Evans (USA) 60 60
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (7)Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS) 63 61

(4)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) v BYE
Christina Fusano (USA) d. Mami Inoue (USA) 62 60

Erica Krauth (ARG) v Kimberly Couts (USA) 64 76(7)
(5)Karen Paterson (GBR) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) v Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 64 46 61
(8)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v Joanna Mather (USA) 46 64 62

Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. (2)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 16 75 75
Jennifer Tuchband (USA) v Inga Beermann (GER) 64 61

(3)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v Lindsey Pereira (USA) 60 61
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 64 63

(4)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) v Christina Fusano (USA) 61 76(4)
Erica Krauth (ARG) v (5)Karen Paterson (GBR) 76(7) 63

Final Round

Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) (8) defeated Julia COHEN (USA) (1) 60 75 
Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) defeated Jennifer TUCHBAND (USA) 76(1) 76(7) 
Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL) defeated Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (3) 63 46 62 
Ekaterina SHULAEVA (CAN) (4) defeated Erica KRAUTH (ARG) 61 61 

Main Draw

First Round

Meghann SHAUGHNESSY (USA) (1) defeated Sofia MELIKISHVILI (GEO) 61 63 
Madison BRENGLE (USA) defeated Sunitha RAO (IND) 61 

Angelika BACHMANN (GER) defeated Riley BLANKS (USA) 60 60 
Lilia OSTERLOH (USA) (6) defeated Anna TATISHVILI (GEO) 63 64 

Ahsha ROLLE (USA) (4) defeated Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) 76(2) 63 
Brenda SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY (NED) defeated Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) 62 63 

Estefania CRACIUN (URU) defeated Bettina JOZAMI (ARG) 62 60 
Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL) defeated Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) 76(3) 63 

Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) defeated Bethanie MATTEK (USA) (5) 64 
Alina JIDKOVA (RUS) defeated Melissa TORRES-SANDOVAL (MEX) 61 46 60 

Ekaterina SHULAEVA (CAN) defeated Raquel KOPS-JONES (USA) 63 64 
Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) (3) defeated Carly GULLICKSON (USA) 61 36 62 

Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) (8) defeated Hanna NOONI (SWE) 62 60 
Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) defeated Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) 06 63 

Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) defeated Julia COHEN (USA) 62 63 
Varvara LEPCHENKO (UZB) (2) defeated Anda PERIANU (ROU) 61 64 

2nd Round

Madison BRENGLE (USA) defeated Meghann SHAUGHNESSY (USA) (1) Walkover
Angelika BACHMANN (GER) defeated Lilia OSTERLOH (USA) (6) 64 61 

Brenda SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY (NED) defeated Ahsha ROLLE (USA) (4) 16 76(2) 62 
Estefania CRACIUN (URU) defeated Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL) 63 61 

Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) defeated Alina JIDKOVA (RUS) 64 62 
Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) (3) defeated Ekaterina SHULAEVA (CAN) 62 76(6) 

Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) (8) defeated Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) 62 61 
Varvara LEPCHENKO (UZB) (2) defeated Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) 62 75

QF 

Angelika BACHMANN (GER) defeated Madison BRENGLE (USA) 61 16 64 
Brenda SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY (NED) defeated Estefania CRACIUN (URU) 57 63 76(4) 
Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) (3) defeated Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) 62 62 
Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) (8) defeated Varvara LEPCHENKO (UZB) (2) 63 63

SF

Angelika BACHMANN (GER) defeated Brenda SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY (NED) 63 62 
Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) (3) defeated Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) (8) 63 61

Final

Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) (3) defeated Angelika BACHMANN (GER) 63 63 


$50k Gifu (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ayana Tajima JAP d. (1) Ayumi Oka JAP 61 60
Yuka Mori JAP vs Minaho Taniguchi JAP 61 61

Kaori Onishi JAP d. Rie Imai JAP 63 67(4) 76(4)
(6) Maya Kato JAP vs Anastasia Malhotra JAP 61 64

(2) Erika Sema JAP vs Bianca Abou Bakere USA 60 62
Miki Miyamura JAP d. Kazusa Ito JAP 64 16 61

Shiho Akita JAP d. Shuko Aoyama JAP 64 64
Haruka Fujishiro JAP d. (8) Mari Inoue JAP 75 31 Ret.

(3) Alison Bai AUS vs Misaki Doi JAP 63 62
Maiko Omi JAP d. Yukako Kato JAP 64 63

Norie Kojima JAP vs Kaori Hirano JAP 67(5) 63 75
(5) Akari Inoue JAP vs Anna Tajima JAP 26 75 63

(4) Etsuko Kitazaki JAP vs Asako Sato JAP 63 60
Yumi Miayazaki JAP d. Megumi Fukui JAP 76(6) 61

Yuko Kurata JAP d. Yumi Nakano JAP 63 64
(7) Shayna McDowell AUS vs Sayaka Umeda JAP 62 61

2nd Round

Yuka MORI (JPN) defeated Ayana TAJIMA (JPN) 62 75 
Maya KATO (JPN) (6) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 63 62 

Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) (2) 64 62 
Shiho AKITA (JPN) defeated Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) 76(3) 64 

Maiko OMI (JPN) defeated Alison BAI (AUS) (3) 62 63 
Akari INOUE (JPN) (5) defeated Norie KOJIMA (JPN) 61 62 

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (4) 64 63 
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) (7) defeated Yuko KURATA (JPN) 75 62

Final Round

Maya KATO (JPN) (6) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) 64 36 62
Shiho AKITA (JPN) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) 63 64
Akari INOUE (JPN) (5) defeated Maiko OMI (JPN) 61 61
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) (7) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 62 60

Main Draw

First Round

Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 62 62 
Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) defeated Sandy GUMULYA (INA) 63 16 64 

Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Ayami TAKASE (JPN) 26 64 61 
Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (6) defeated Shiho AKITA (JPN) 61 76(5) 

Yuka KURODA (JPN) defeated Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (4) 62 64 
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) 75 62 

Nicole THYSSEN (NED) defeated Kana WATANABE (JPN) 26 62 63 
Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (5) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) 60 46 75 

Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) defeated Yurika SEMA (JPN) (7) 75 63 
Akari INOUE (JPN) defeated Emily HEWSON (AUS) 60 57 62 

Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Maika OZAKI (JPN) 63 61 
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (3) defeated Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) 62 75 

Natasha KHAN (GBR) defeated Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (8) 63 06 62 
Ayumi MORITA (JPN) defeated Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) 76(2) 60 

Yuko ADACHI (JPN) defeated Hea-Mi KIM (KOR) 57 61 64 
Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (2) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) 64 62 

2nd Round

Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) 61 62 
Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (6) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 75 64 

Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Yuka KURODA (JPN) 26 75 63 
Nicole THYSSEN (NED) defeated Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (5) 62 46 76(3) 

Akari INOUE (JPN) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) 62 64 
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (3) defeated Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) 61 64 

Ayumi MORITA (JPN) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) 62 62 
Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (2) defeated Yuko ADACHI (JPN) 62 61 

QF

Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (6) 64 63 
Nicole THYSSEN (NED) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 76(5) 62 
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (3) defeated Akari INOUE (JPN) 36 75 64 
Ayumi MORITA (JPN) defeated Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (2) 76(3) 62 

SF

Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Nicole THYSSEN (NED) 63 63 
Ayumi MORITA (JPN) defeated Erika TAKAO (JPN) (3) 64 63 

Final

Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Ayumi MORITA (JPN) 63 61 


$25k Chengdu (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Yi-Jing Zhao CHN vs bye
Bing-Jie Luo CHN d. Yun-Yan Li CHN 62 64

Yu-Han Tao CHN d. Nan-Nan Zhang CHN 75 63
(16) Yu-Xin Miao CHN d. Huan Li CHN 61 75

(2) Varanya Vijuksanaboon THA vs bye
Ni Zhou CHN d. Ming Liu CHN 61 26 62

Ying-Ying Duan CHN d. Ruo-Nan Zhang CHN 64 63
(10) Chang Xu CHN vs bye

(3) Shi-Tong Shao CHN vs bye
Meng Liu CHN d. Si-Qi Li CHN 75 61

Boyan Wang CHN d. Jun-Yi Zheng CHN 62 61
(13) Xuan-Yu Guo CHN vs bye

(4) Shuang Wu CHN vs bye
Si-Rui He CHN d. Jing-Jue Lu CHN 46 75 64

Ya-Ying Wang CHN d. Xiaomeng Cheng CHN 63 61
Lu Guo CHN d. (15) Ying Qian CHN 61 36 61

(5) Xia-Ling Li CHN vs bye
Hui-Jun Yan CHN d. Miki Ueno JAP 62 61

Jessica McClintock AUS d. Jia-Bei Mei CHN 76 36 62
(9) Shan-Shan Li CHN vs bye

(6) Qiang Wang CHN vs bye
Xi-Jing Hong CHN d. Li Li CHN 62 62

Rui Bao CHN d. Wen Zhao CHN 62 64
(11) Yue Wen CHN vs bye

(7) Hui Chen CHN vs bye
Yue-Yue Hu CHN d. Yufei Wu CHN 61 62

Wanrong Li CHN d. Chang Liu CHN 61 75
(14) Chu Chu CHN d. Ya Zhou CHN 63 64

(8) Ting Li CHN vs bye
Yidi Feng CHN d. Lai Wei CHN 62 63

Kai-Lin Zhang CHN d. Wen Sun CHN 61 61
(12) Wen-Bo Wang CHN vs bye

2nd Round

(1) Yi-Jing Zhao CHN vs Bing-Jie Luo CHN 61 62
Yu-Han Tao CHN d. (16) Yu-Xin Miao CHN 63 62

(2) Varanya Vijuksanaboon THA vs Ni Zhou CHN 62 76(5)
Ying-Ying Duan CHN d. (10) Chang Xu CHN 63 64

Meng Liu CHN d. (3) Shi-Tong Shao CHN 64 63
Boyan Wang CHN d. (13) Xuan-Yu Guo CHN 76(3) 36 76(3)

(4) Shuang Wu CHN vs Si-Rui He CHN 60 61
Lu Guo CHN d. Ya-Ying Wang CHN 61 60

Hui-Jun Yan CHN d. (5) Xia-Ling Li CHN 64 64
(9) Shan-Shan Li CHN vs Jessica McClintock AUS 61 61

(6) Qiang Wang CHN vs Xi-Jing Hong CHN 63 60
Rui Bao CHN d. (11) Yue Wen CHN 64 26 60

(7) Hui Chen CHN vs Yue-Yue Hu CHN 64 62
(14) Chu Chu CHN d. Wanrong Li CHN 76(5) 60

(8) Ting Li CHN vs Yidi Feng CHN 61 63
(12) Wen-Bo Wang CHN vs Kai-Lin Zhang CHN 63 64

Final Round

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (1) defeated Yu Han TAO (CHN) 62 63 
Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) defeated Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) (2) 57 63 64 
Meng LIU (CHN) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 63 62 
Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Shuang WU (CHN) (4) 60 64 
Shan-Shan LI (CHN) (9) defeated Hui-Jun YAN (CHN) 61 64 
Qiang WANG (CHN) (6) defeated Rui BAO (CHN) 63 63 
Hui CHEN (CHN) (7) defeated Chu CHU (CHN) (14) 61 64 
Ting LI (CHN) (8) defeated Wen-Bo WANG (CHN) (12) 61 64 

Main Draw

First Round

Yan-Chong CHEN (CHN) (1) defeated Huan XIA (CHN) 64 46 61 
Qiang WANG (CHN) defeated Prerana-Mythri APPINENI (IND) 60 64 

Jing-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Hui CHEN (CHN) 16 64 64 
Ting LI (CHN) defeated Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (8) 63 61 

Jing REN (CHN) (4) defeated Shan-Shan LI (CHN) 61 62 
Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) defeated Cassandra BARR (AUS) 61 60 

Chen LIANG (CHN) defeated Lei HUANG (CHN) 62 16 64 
Xinyun HAN (CHN) (6) defeated Xi LU (CHN) 62 62 

Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) (5) defeated Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) 60 60 
Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) defeated Meng LIU (CHN) 61 76(3) 

Yi-Fan XU (CHN) defeated Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) 60 63 
Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) (3) defeated Yuan JIA (CHN) 62 60 

Jie HAO (CHN) (7) defeated Eriko MIZUNO (JPN) 64 60 
Si-Si QIU (CHN) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 61 63 

Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 63 61 
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (2) defeated Nan DONG (CHN) 62 61 

2nd Round

Yan-Chong CHEN (CHN) (1) defeated Qiang WANG (CHN) 62 61 
Jing-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Ting LI (CHN) 61 63 

Jing REN (CHN) (4) defeated Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) 76(8) 61 
Xinyun HAN (CHN) (6) defeated Chen LIANG (CHN) 36 64 64 

Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) defeated Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) (5) 26 62 60 
Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) (3) defeated Yi-Fan XU (CHN) 61 63 

Jie HAO (CHN) (7) defeated Si-Si QIU (CHN) 16 62 64 
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (2) defeated Lu GUO (CHN) 62 61 

QF

Jing-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Yan-Chong CHEN (CHN) (1) 63 26 76(1) 
Jing REN (CHN) (4) defeated Xinyun HAN (CHN) (6) 64 60 
Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) defeated Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) (3) 62 64 
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (2) defeated Jie HAO (CHN) (7) 60 76(0) 

SF

Jing REN (CHN) (4) defeated Jing-Jing LU (CHN) 62 26 60 
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (2) defeated Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) 75 60 

Final

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (2) defeated Jing REN (CHN) (4) 62 67(5) 60 


$25k Antalya-Attaleia (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Ria DÖRNEMANN GER vs bye
Tatsiana TETERINA BLR vs bye

Anzhelika BALYUK RUS d. Gözde UNKAYA TUR 63 62
(13) Nadezhda SAMOYLO RUS vs bye

(2) Anna GERASIMOU GRE vs bye
Tinatin KAVLAISHVILI GEO vs Julia EFREMOVA RUS 64 75

Valentina PONOMARTSEVA RUS d. Vladena PETUSHKOVA RUS 62 61
(12) Aleksandra RAZUMOVA RUS vs bye

(3) Sofia SHAPATAVA GEO vs bye
Maja KAMBIC SLO vs bye

Cagla URCU TUR d. Heather SHELBY USA 36 61 75
(9) Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs bye

(4) Farida KARAIEVA UKR vs bye
Maria STEPANOVA RUS vs bye

Anastasua SHCHILINSKAYA RUS d. Kamila RAFKAT KAZ 62 64
(14) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS vs bye

(5) Charlene VANNESTE FRA vs bye
Anastasia BALYUK RUS vs bye

Sheryl GERSHON USA d. Natalia BEREZHNAYA KAZ 36 76(5) 61
(16) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO vs bye

(6) Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS vs bye
Santina BARIEVA RUS vs bye

Elen CHELIDZE RUS d. Yana ORLOVA RUS 63 57 63
(11) Oksana KALASHNIKOVA GEO vs bye

(7) Dessislava MLADENOVA BUL vs bye
Kateryna NEZHURA UKR vs bye

Jade HOPPER AUS d. Inna SOKOLOVA RUS 62 62
(10) Nadezhda GORBACHKOVA RUS vs bye

(8) Volha DUKO BLR vs bye
Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA RUS vs bye

Karen BARBAT DEN d. Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA UKR 63 36 61
(15) Kateryna MALAKHOVA UKR vs bye

2nd Round

(1) Ria DÖRNEMANN GER vs Tatsiana TETERINA BLR 62 61
Anzhelika BALYUK RUS d. (13) Nadezhda SAMOYLO RUS 63 46 76(1)

Tinatin KAVLAISHVILI GEO vs (2) Anna GERASIMOU GRE 63 63
(12) Aleksandra RAZUMOVA RUS vs Valentina PONOMARTSEVA RUS 75 62

(3) Sofia SHAPATAVA GEO vs Maja KAMBIC SLO 64 61
(9) Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs Cagla URCU TUR 60 62

(4) Farida KARAIEVA UKR vs Maria STEPANOVA RUS 63 61
(14) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS vs Anastasua SHCHILINSKAYA RUS 60 61

(5) Charlene VANNESTE FRA vs Anastasia BALYUK RUS 60 60
(16) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO vs Sheryl GERSHON USA 63 60

(6) Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS vs Santina BARIEVA RUS 60 61
(11) Oksana KALASHNIKOVA GEO vs Elen CHELIDZE RUS 61 60

(7) Dessislava MLADENOVA BUL vs Kateryna NEZHURA UKR 62 62
(10) Nadezhda GORBACHKOVA RUS vs Jade HOPPER AUS 63 64

(8) Volha DUKO BLR vs Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA RUS 64 75
Karen BARBAT DEN d. (15) Kateryna MALAKHOVA UKR 61 60

Final Round

Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) (1) defeated Anzhelika BALYUK (RUS) 63 62 
Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (12) 62 61 
Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) (9) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (3) 36 64 64 
Farida KARAIEVA (UKR) (4) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (14) 63 64 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (16) defeated Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) (5) 61 62 
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (11) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (6) 62 62 
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (7) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) (10) 61 75 
Karen BARBAT (DEN) defeated Volha DUKO (BLR) (8) 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

Angelique KERBER (GER) (1) defeated Volha DUKO (BLR) 60 62 
Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) defeated Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) 61 61 

Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 60 62 
Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) defeated Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (7) 76(0) 26 62 

Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) (3) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 61 62 
Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) defeated Korina PERKOVIC (GER) 61 61 

Ipek SENOGLU (TUR) defeated Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) 61 61 
Julie COIN (FRA) (8) defeated Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) 60 76(5) 

Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) (5) defeated Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) 62 62 
Galyna KOSYK (UKR) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 61 63 

Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) defeated Celine CATTANEO (FRA) 33 
Tiffany DABEK (USA) defeated Amanda KEEN (GBR) (4) 60 62 

Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) (6) defeated Pemra OZGEN (TUR) 61 62 
Farida KARAIEVA (UKR) defeated Asli SEMIZOGLU (TUR) 61 61 

Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) 63 61 
Anna SMITH (GBR) defeated Virginie PICHET (FRA) (2) 64 63

2nd Round

Angelique KERBER (GER) (1) defeated Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) 64 61 
Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) defeated Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) 64 60 

Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) (3) defeated Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) 61 62 
Ipek SENOGLU (TUR) defeated Julie COIN (FRA) (8) 64 76(5) 

Galyna KOSYK (UKR) defeated Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) (5) 64 64 
Tiffany DABEK (USA) defeated Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) 63 63 

Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) (6) defeated Farida KARAIEVA (UKR) 60 62 
Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) 63 64 

QF

Angelique KERBER (GER) (1) defeated Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) 61 61 
Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) (3) defeated Ipek SENOGLU (TUR) 57 62 61 
Galyna KOSYK (UKR) defeated Tiffany DABEK (USA) 61 67(5) 62 
Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) (6) defeated Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) 76(3) 75 

SF

Angelique KERBER (GER) (1) defeated Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) (3) 61 64
Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) (6) defeated Galyna KOSYK (UKR) 64 63 

Final

Angelique KERBER (GER) (1) defeated Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) (6) 36 64 61 


$25k Catania (ITA)

Quali Draw

First Round

(1) Gianna Doz (CRO) bye
(12) Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) d. (wc) Simona Porchia (ITA) 60 63

(2) Debbrich Feys (BEL) bye
Denise Kirbijikian (ARG) d. Serena Strano (ITA) 60 62

(3) Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) bye
(13) Letizia Lo Rei (ITA) d. Marie-Sole Barbieri (ITA) 63 57 62

(4) Katerina Vankova (CZE) bye
(11) Tatsiana Kapshay (UKR) d. (wc) Carmen Pinto (ITA) 36 62 63

(5) Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) bye
(10) Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Maria Teresa Gallo (ITA) 60 60

(6) Corinna Dentoni (ITA) bye
(16) Vittoria Perugini (ITA) d. Cristina Vasco (ITA) 76(1) 62

(7) Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) bye
(9) Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. Lilly Raffa (ITA) 61 60

(8) Cristina Celani (ITA) vs Daria Bykodarova (RUS) 62 60
Micaela Moroni (ITA) vs (15) Rebecca Alessi (ITA) 62 75

Final Round

(1) Gianna Doz (CRO) d. (12) Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) 62 61
(2) Debbrich Feys (BEL) d. Denise Kirbijikian (ARG) 61 60
(3) Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) d. (13) Letizia Lo Rei (ITA) 76(5) 46 62
(4) Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (11) Tatsiana Kapshay (UKR) 61 60
(5) Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (10) Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 64 46 61
(6) Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (16) Vittoria Perugini (ITA) 62 63
(7) Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. (9) Alexia Virgili (ITA) 62 64
(8) Cristina Celani (ITA) d. Micaela Moroni (ITA) 40 ret.

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v Olga Panova (RUS) 61 64
Anna Floris (ITA) v Nicole Kriz (AUS) 62 75

Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. Stella Menna (ITA) 63 75
(Q)Debbrich Feys (BEL) d. (5)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 63 75

(3)Iona-Raluca Olaru (ROU) v (wc)Sara Savarise (ITA) 63 61
Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v (wc)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 61 64

(Q)Cristina Celani (ITA) v (Q)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) 63 64
(6)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v (Q)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 64 62

(7)Daria Kustava (BLR) v Marina Shamayko (RUS) 61 61
Teliana Pereira (BRA) v (Q)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 57 63 64

(Q)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (Q)Gianna Doz (CRO) 61 64
(4)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) v (Q)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 64 64

(wc)Susanna Mussi (ITA) d. (8)Leanne Baker (NZL) 76(5) 64
Federica Quercia (ITA) v (wc)Caroline Schneider (GER) 46 62 63

Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 64 64
Silvia Disderi (ITA) d. (2)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 63 62

2nd Round

Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) (1) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) 64 62 
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) defeated Debbrich FEYS (BEL) 63 62 

Iona-Raluca OLARU (ROU) (3) defeated Aurelie VEDY (FRA) 60 61 
Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (6) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) 64 61 

Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (7) defeated Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) 61 62 
Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) (4) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) 63 75 

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) defeated Susanna MUSSI (ITA) 63 36 60 
Silvia DISDERI (ITA) defeated Antonella SERRA ZANETTI (ITA) 60 63 

QF

Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) (1) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) 75 63 
Iona-Raluca OLARU (ROU) (3) defeated Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (6) 60 60 
Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (7) defeated Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) (4) 61 63 
Silvia DISDERI (ITA) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) 63 46 64 

SF

Iona-Raluca OLARU (ROU) (3) defeated Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) (1) 63 62 
Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (7) defeated Silvia DISDERI (ITA) 63 62 

Final

Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (7) defeated Iona-Raluca OLARU (ROU) (3) 63 26 63

$25k Incheon (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Maki Arai (JPN) v BYE
Hye-Min Lee (KOR) v Kristy Frilling (USA) 64 64

So-Hyun Bae (KOR) v Soon-Mi Seo (KOR) 64 60
(14)Jae-Hee Lyoo (KOR) v Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) 60 61

(2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v Bo-Ra Kwak (KOR) 62 60
Ji-Youn Lee (KOR) d. Youn-Ji Kim (KOR) 63 60

Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) v Dahey Kang (KOR) 63 62 
(11)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v Na-Hyun Baek (KOR) 75 62

(3/wc)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v Ji-Hyun Oh (KOR) 64 63
Ji-Ae Kim (KOR) v Ji-Young Lee (KOR) 64 63

Da-Hee Lee (KOR) v Hyun-Jung Kim (KOR) 64 76(5)
Alexa Guarachi (USA) d. (13)Hye-Mi Byun (KOR) 60 64

Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. (4)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 62 64
Yoo-Mi Jung (KOR) d. Hye-Jin Kang (KOR) 63 62

In-Young Hwang (KOR) v Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) 60 63
(9)Sae-Mi Lim (KOR) v Eun-Min Jung (KOR) 61 61

(5)Elena Baltacha (GBR) v Kyung-Hwa Lee (KOR) 61 62
Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) v Soo-Min Kim (KOR) 63 61

Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) d. Shiori Araki (JPN) 61 60
(16)Cho-Won Lee (KOR) v Joohyoung Kim (KOR) 61 61

(6)Lucia Gonzalez (AUS) v Bo-Ram Kim (KOR) 64 62
Kyung-Won Kim (KOR) d. Na-Lee Han (KOR) 75 60

Soo-Ji Ham (KOR) d. Cho Hee Ha (KOR) 67(7) 76(6) 62
(10)Da-Jung Hong (KOR) v Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR) 62 46 60

(7)Katharina Brown (GER) v Min-Jeong Jeon (KOR) 63 60
Hwa Lee (KOR) v Ye-Ji Seo (KOR) 61 75

Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR) v Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) 63 76(6)
(12)Jung-Eun Kim (KOR) v Ye-Ji Mun (KOR) 61 62

(8)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) 62 62
Ju-Hee You (KOR) d. Maxine Thomas (USA) 62 63

Yun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. Ji-Won Park (KOR) 60 61
Mi-Ran Shin (KOR) d. (15)Hae-Youm Bae (KOR) 63 63

2nd Round

Maki ARAI (JPN) (1) defeated Hye-Min LEE (KOR) 62 64 
Jae-Hee LYOO (KOR) (14) defeated So-Hyun BAE (KOR) 63 63 

Jin-A LEE (KOR) (2) defeated Ji-Youn LEE (KOR) 62 61 
Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) (11) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) 60 60 

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (3) defeated Ji-Ae KIM (KOR) 64 61 
Alexa GUARACHI (USA) defeated Da-Hee LEE (KOR) 62 60 

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) defeated Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) 61 63 
Sae-Mi LIM (KOR) (9) defeated In-Young HWANG (KOR) 76(7) 61 

Elena BALTACHA (GBR) (5) defeated Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) 60 61 
Cho-Won LEE (KOR) (16) defeated Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) 63 63 

Kyung-Won KIM (KOR) defeated Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) (6) 76(5) 63 
Da-Jung HONG (KOR) (10) defeated Soo-Ji HAM (KOR) 62 62 

Katharina BROWN (GER) (7) defeated Hwa LEE (KOR) 60 60 
Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) defeated Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) (12) 64 64 

Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) 61 63 
Yun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Mi-Ran SHIN (KOR) 76(1) 62

Final Round

Jae-Hee LYOO (KOR) (14) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) (1) 60 63 
Jin-A LEE (KOR) (2) defeated Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) (11) 61 64 
Alexa GUARACHI (USA) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (3) 75 26 63 
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) defeated Sae-Mi LIM (KOR) (9) 62 60 
Elena BALTACHA (GBR) (5) defeated Cho-Won LEE (KOR) (16) 62 62 
Da-Jung HONG (KOR) (10) defeated Kyung-Won KIM (KOR) 64 64 
Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) defeated Katharina BROWN (GER) (7) 06 63 75 
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Yun-Hee KIM (KOR) 62 61 

Main Draw

First Round

Ji-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Sarah BORWELL (GBR) (1) 36 62 62 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) 64 16 62 

Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 62 60 
Mi YOO (KOR) (7) defeated Alexa GUARACHI (USA) 61 62 

Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) (3) defeated Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) 62 61 
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Jae-Hee LYOO (KOR) 76(3) 20 

Jin-A LEE (KOR) defeated Shannon GOLDS (AUS) 60 61 
Da-Jung HONG (KOR) defeated Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) (6) 21 

Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (8) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) 63 62 
Elena BALTACHA (GBR) defeated Jeong-A CHO (KOR) 60 63 

Amber LIU (USA) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) 46 61 62 
Napaporn TONGSALEE (THA) (4) defeated Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) 62 36 61 

Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) 57 76(7) 60 
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) 64 61 

Kristina ANTONIYCHUK (UKR) defeated Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) 62 62 
I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) (2) defeated Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) 63 64

2nd Round 

Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) 60 60 
Mi YOO (KOR) (7) defeated Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) 75 75 

Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) (3) 63 62 
Jin-A LEE (KOR) defeated Da-Jung HONG (KOR) 60 62 

Elena BALTACHA (GBR) defeated Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (8) 64 57 62 
Amber LIU (USA) defeated Napaporn TONGSALEE (THA) (4) 64 63 

Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (5) 64 64 
Kristina ANTONIYCHUK (UKR) defeated I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) (2) 63 63 

QF

Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) (7) 75 60 
Jin-A LEE (KOR) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) 62 64 
Elena BALTACHA (GBR) defeated Amber LIU (USA) 64 62 
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Kristina ANTONIYCHUK (UKR) 75 62 

SF

Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Jin-A LEE (KOR) 63 60 
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Elena BALTACHA (GBR) 64 36 75

Final

Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) 63 26 63 


$25k Makarska (CRO)

Quali Draw

First Round

(1) Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS vs bye
Maja Sujica CRO vs Ivana Katavic CRO 63 60

Mara Zovko CRO vs Petra Mokra CZE 62 36 76(8)
(16) Marlena Metzinger AUT vs Stephanie Vock AUT 64 60

(2) Karolina Jovanovic SRB vs bye 
Mirna Cicak CRO d. Bernadetta Birkas SRB 62 76(6)

Dijana Stojic BIH d. Jovana Miletic SRB 61 63
(11) Lucie Kriegsmannova CZE vs bye

(3) Neda Kozic SRB vs bye
Sinika Jezkova CZE vs Brina Spegel SLO 63 36 60

Jasmina Tinjic CRO vs Denise Mascherini ITA 61 61
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic GER d. (13) Zorica Petrov SRB 64 64

(4) Nadja Roma SWE vs bye
Alexandra Kiesl GER d. Nives Pavlovic SRB 46 62 61

Neira Fatic BIH vs Martina Gregoric CRO 64 61
(10) Josipa Bek CRO vs bye

(5) Tereza Hladikova CZE vs bye
Petra Martic CRO vs Nikolina Dominikovic CRO 60 60

Indire Akiki CRO vs Anastasia Savkina RUS 60 60
(15) Mirna Marinovic CRO vs Nina Mujezinovic BIH 60 61

(6) Stefania Boffa SUI vs bye
Linda Hrictisova CZE vs Adla Mahic SWE 62 62

Maria Petrova RUS d. Marina Jozipovic CRO 61 46 60
(12) Tina Obrez SLO vs Ana Maslesa CRO 75 63

(7) Ana Jovanovic SRB vs bye
Amra Sadikovic SUI vs Alexa Geldenhuys RSA 60 60

Tea Faber CRO d. Dorotea Kraljevic CRO 75 64
(14) Petra Sunic CRO vs Ljubiva Avramovic SRB 64 63

(8) Darina Sedenkova CZE vs bye
Judit Nagy HUN vs Karin Hechenberger SUI 62 46 62

Kristina Vesse AUS d. Sonja Viskovich AUS w/o
(9) Antonia Xenia Tout ROM vs bye

2nd Round

(1) Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS vs Maja Sujica CRO 60 46 60
(16) Marlena Metzinger AUT vs Mara Zovko CRO 63 16 63

(2) Karolina Jovanovic SRB vs Mirna Cicak CRO 64 61
(11) Lucie Kriegsmannova CZE vs Dijana Stojic BIH 75 36 60

(3) Neda Kozic SRB vs Sinika Jezkova CZE 62 62
Jasmina Tinjic CRO vs Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic GER 62 75

(4) Nadja Roma SWE vs Alexandra Kiesl GER 64 63
(10) Josipa Bek CRO vs Neira Fatic BIH 60 63

Petra Martic CRO vs (5) Tereza Hladikova CZE 75 62
Indire Akiki CRO vs (15) Mirna Marinovic CRO 64 63

(6) Stefania Boffa SUI vs Linda Hrictisova CZE 61 61
(12) Tina Obrez SLO vs Maria Petrova RUS 63 61

(7) Ana Jovanovic SRB vs Amra Sadikovic SUI 61 60
(14) Petra Sunic CRO vs Tea Faber CRO 57 60 75

(8) Darina Sedenkova CZE vs Judit Nagy HUN 64 63
(9) Antonia Xenia Tout ROM vs Kristina Vesse AUS 60 60

Final Round

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Marlena METZINGER (AUT) (16) 76(4) 61 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) 63 64 
Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) (3) 62 63 
Nadja ROMA (SWE) (4) defeated Josipa BEK (CRO) (10) 64 64 
Petra MARTIC (CRO) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 61 63 
Tina OBREZ (SLO) (12) defeated Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (6) 36 62 76(6) 
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (7) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) (14) 76(4) 64 
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (9) 75 63

Main Draw

First Round

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) defeated Sanja ANCIC (CRO) (1) 10 
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) defeated Tina OBREZ (SLO) 62 46 61 

Nadja ROMA (SWE) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 64 62 
Giulia GABBA (ITA) (5) defeated Jelena STANIVUK (CRO) 60 61 

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) (3) 64 64 
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) defeated Nadja PAVIC (CRO) 63 10 

Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) defeated Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) 63 62 
Ana VRLJIC (CRO) (6) defeated Beate GILLER (AUT) 60 60 

Petra MARTIC (CRO) defeated Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) (8) 60 62 
Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) 46 76(2) 62 

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) 46 62 62 
Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) (4) defeated Christina WHEELER (AUS) 60 62 

Caroline MAES (BEL) (7) defeated Andrea SIEVEKE (GER) 64 63 
Ana SAVIC (CRO) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) 76(5) 60 

Eugenia GREBENYUK (RUS) defeated Mari ANDERSSON (SWE) 62 62 
Ivana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (2) defeated Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) 61 36 63 

2nd Round

Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) 63 76(4) 
Giulia GABBA (ITA) (5) defeated Nadja ROMA (SWE) 64 60 

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) defeated Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) 60 67(3) 75 
Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) defeated Ana VRLJIC (CRO) (6) 63 60 

Petra MARTIC (CRO) defeated Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) 76(5) 75 
Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) (4) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 61 61 

Ana SAVIC (CRO) defeated Caroline MAES (BEL) (7) 75 64 
Ivana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (2) defeated Eugenia GREBENYUK (RUS) 57 62 62

QF

Giulia GABBA (ITA) (5) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) 64 64 
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) defeated Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) 36 76(3) 61 
Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) (4) defeated Petra MARTIC (CRO) 64 61 
Ivana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (2) defeated Ana SAVIC (CRO) 61 36 63

SF 

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) (5) 61 67(5) 61 
Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) (4) defeated Ivana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (2) 64 62 

Final

Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) (4) defeated Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) 63 63 


$10k Vic (ESP)

Quali Draw

First Round

(1)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) v BYE 
Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP) d. Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP) 36 75 Ret.

Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) d. Montserrat De Castro (SWE) 61 60
Yevgenia Kryvoruchko (UKR) v (wc)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 76(3) 63

(2)Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) v BYE
Laura Moll-Bagur (ESP) d. Yasmine Guimares (BRA) 46 75 76(4)

Juliette Sapene (FRA) v Lucia Gallego-Jover (ESP) 67(4) 63 60
(14)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) v Laura Noguera-Aparicio (ESP) 75 62

(3)Kirsty Woolley (GBR) v Cristina Primo-Carrau (ESP) 61 60
Helga Pinones (CHI) d. Giovanna Mandon Grigioni (ESP) 64 62

Michelle Schroeder (GER) v Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP) 62 62
(11)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) v Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP) 60 61

(4)Rocio De La Torre Sanchez (ESP) v Sandy Djordjic (SWE) 62 62
Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) d. Marta Smiechowska (POL) 64 62

Carla Rosset-Franco (ESP) v Helena Martinez-Soler (ESP) 61 57 63
(10)Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP) v Lucie Vecerova (CZE) 61 60

(5)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) v Raquel Perez-Ruescas (ESP) 61 76(5)
Andrea Arques-Garcia (ESP) d. Maribel Vicente-Joyera (ESP) 61 63

Sara Moya-Espi (ESP) d. Valentina Vasilieva (RUS) 46 64 63
(13)Maria Skvortsova (RUS) v Plamena Kurtava (BUL) 60 64

(6)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) v Alicia Victorio-Zafra (ESP) 60 61
Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) v Julia Comas-Espona (ESP) 60 63

Anna-Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP) d. Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP) 62 60
(9)Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP) v Ronia Hutterli (SUI) 75 61

(7)Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP) v Misato Fujita (JPN) 61 61
Kristina Snetkova (RUS) d. Li Xi (CHN) 36 64 75

Lina Bennani (MAR) v Ana Beltran-Trigueros (ESP) 57 61 62
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (12)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 26 62 75

(8)Cristina Sanchez-Quintaar (ESP) v Andrea Mora-Barba (ESP) 60 61
Clara Matias (GBR) v Abigail Royston (GBR) 61 63

Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP) d. Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP) 61 10 Ret.
(15)Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) v Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (GBR) 63 64

2nd Round

(1) Mireia GONZALEZ BOSCH ESP d. Cynthia TORNIL MARCLAY ESP 61 61
Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP d. Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR 61 63

(2) Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP d. Laura MOLL BAGUR ESP 60 61
Juliette SAPENE FRA d. (14) Ofelya POGHOSYAN ARM 63 64

(3) Kirsty WOOLLEY GBR d. Helga PINONES CHI 61 62
(11) Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP d. Michelle SCHRÖDER GER 62 06 62

(4) Rocio DE LA TORRE ESP d. Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 26 61 61
(10) Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP d. Carla ROSET FRANCO ESP 62 64

(5) Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP d. Andrea ARQUES GARCIA ESP 61 61
(13) Maria SKVORTSOVA RUS d. Sara MOYA ESPI ESP 64 63

Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP d. (6) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP 64 60
Anna BOADA PLADE LLORENS ESP d. (9) Victoria VALLS COMAMALA ESP 16 62 60

(7) Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP d. Kristina SNETKOVA RUS 61 62
Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP d. Lina BENNANI MAR 60 75

(8) Cristina SANCHEZ QUINTANAR ESP d. Clara MATIAS ESP 63 36 61
(15) Viet-Ha NGO VIE vs Laura APAOLAZA MIRADEVILA ESP

Final Round

Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Mireia GONZALEZ-BOSCH (ESP) (1) 61 60 
Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) (2) defeated Juliette SAPENE (FRA) 62 63 
Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) (11) defeated Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) (3) 64 76(7) 
Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) (10) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (4) 62 62 
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (5) defeated Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) (13) 62 61 
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) 76(5) 46 63 
Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) (7) defeated Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) 67(4) 64 75 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (8) defeated Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) (15) 64 26 64 

Main Draw

First Round

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (1) defeated Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) 60 67(3) 63 
Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) defeated Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA (ESP) 63 16 64 

Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) defeated Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) 60 64 
Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (6) defeated Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) 63 64 

Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (3) defeated Gabriela VELASCO-ANDREU (ESP) 76(7) 61 
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Mireia GONZALEZ-BOSCH (ESP) 60 62 

Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) 64 62 
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Joana CORTEZ (BRA) (5) 76(3) 63 

Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (7) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) 64 60 
Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) defeated Fabiana MAK (BRA) 67(1) 64 63 

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Diana BRUNEL (FRA) 75 62 
Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) defeated Nuria SANCHEZ-GARCIA (ESP) (4) 75 63 

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) (8) 36 62 63 
Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) defeated Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) 76(2) 76(4) 

Marina GIRAL (VEN) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 62 62 
Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) defeated Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) (2) 62 61 

2nd Round

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (1) defeated Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) 63 63 
Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) defeated Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (6) 76(3) 61 

Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (3) 64 60 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) defeated Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) 63 46 62 

Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (7) defeated Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) 64 63 
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) 16 61 61 

Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 63 62 
Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) defeated Marina GIRAL (VEN) 60 62 

QF

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (1) defeated Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) 63 64 
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) 46 60 62 
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (7) 36 14 
Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) defeated Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) 62 64

SF 

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (1) defeated Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) 63 64 
Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) 76(4) 62 

Final

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (1) defeated Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) 46 63 63 


$10k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Laura-Iona Andrei (ROU) v BYE
Anita Paliiska (BUL) v Sevvy Gallios (AUS) 61 63

(wc)Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. Luana-Georgiana Rednic (ROU) 64 46 62
Laura Barbu (ROU) d. Ieva Irbe LAT 64 64

(2)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v BYE
Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU) d. Tatiana Grechukhina (RUS) 60 60

Paula Dinuta (ROU) v Laura Stan (ROU) 60 60
Sabina Stilu (ROU) d. Dorothea Kettler (ROU) 62 61

(3)Delia Damaschin (ROU) v BYE
Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) v Diana-Madalina Zainea (ROU) 60 64

Veronica Popovici (ROU) v Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU) 62 46 64
Janina Toljan (AUT) d. Alexandra Armasescu (ROU) 60 63

(4)Beatris Simion (ROU) v BYE
Marine Verbeken (BEL) d. Alexandra Ion (ROU) 62 61

(wc)Iona Ivan (ROU) v Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS) 46 62 75
Aleksandra Djokic (SRB) v Patricia Ionescu (CAN) 61 60

(5)Ana Movsisyan (ARM) v BYE
Geanina Mircea (ROU) d. Karola Diaconescu (ROU) 46 63 61

Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. Liudmyla Latysheva (LAT) 61 60
(10)Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU) v BYE

(6)Dalia Zafirova(BUL) v BYE
Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. Ruxandra-Floriana Tudosoiu (ROU) 60 62

Iona-Alexandra Oprea (ROU) d. Anastasia Butcovscaia (MDA) 61 61
(11)Alina Petras (MDA) v BYE

(7)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU) v BYE
Iona-Alexandra Bara (ROU) d. Grace Hutson (GBR) 63 61

Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) v Luiza Coman (ROU) 60 61
(9)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) v BYE

(8)Jaklin Alawi (BUL) v BYE
Zlatka Petrova (BUL) d. Iona-Laura Alecsiu (ROU) 67(5) 61 62

Iona Gaspar (ROU) d. Hanna Andreyeva (UKR) 60 61
(12)Nevena Selakovic (SRB) d. Andra Stanculescu (ROU) 63 62

2nd Round

(1)Laura-Iona Andrei (ROU) v Anita Paliiska (BUL) 61 63
(wc)Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. Laura Barbu (ROU) 61 61

(2)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU) 60 62
Paula Dinuta (ROU) v Sabina Stilu (ROU) 60 60

(3)Delia Damaschin (ROU) v Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) 62 64
Janina Toljan (AUT) d. Veronica Popovici (ROU) 62 61

Marine Verbeken (BEL) d. (4)Beatris Simion (ROU) 63 63
(wc)Iona Ivan (ROU) v Aleksandra Djokic (SRB) 60 62

(5)Ana Movsisyan (ARM) v Geanina Mircea (ROU) 61 60
(10)Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU) v Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 67(4) 63 63

(6)Dalia Zafirova(BUL) v Cristina Dinu (ROU) 62 63
Iona-Alexandra Oprea (ROU) d. (11)Alina Petras (MDA) 62 61

(7)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU) v Iona-Alexandra Bara (ROU) 26 61 63
Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) v (9)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) 76(7) 63

Zlatka Petrova (BUL) d. (8)Jaklin Alawi (BUL) 63 46 64
Iona Gaspar (ROU) d. (12)Nevena Selakovic (SRB) 75 61

Final Round

(1)Laura-Iona Andrei (ROU) v (wc)Bianca Hincu (ROU) 62 62
(2)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v Paula Dinuta (ROU) 61 61
Janina Toljan (AUT) d. (3)Delia Damaschin (ROU) 63 63
(wc)Iona Ivan (ROU) v Marine Verbeken (BEL) 61 60
(5)Ana Movsisyan (ARM) v (10)Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU) 63 62
Iona-Alexandra Oprea (ROU) d. (6)Dalia Zafirova(BUL) 26 75 63
Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) v (7)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU) 61 63
Iona Gaspar (ROU) d. Zlatka Petrova (BUL) 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 64 61
Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 63 36 63 

Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) defeated Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) 63 64 
Elena BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (5) 75 62 

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) defeated Ioana IVAN (ROU) 76(7) 06 63 
Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) defeated Raluca CIULEI (ROU) 61 64 

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) 63 62 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (6) defeated Bianca-Ioana BONIFATE (ROU) 64 63 

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (8) 75 61 
Palma KIRALY (HUN) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 60 64 

Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) 63 60 
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (3) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 61 61 

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (7) defeated Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) 64 61 
Simona HALEP (ROU) defeated Katharina KILLI (GER) 62 62 

Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) defeated Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) 61 64 
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) 61 36 62 

2nd Round

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) defeated Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) 63 64 
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) defeated Elena BOGDAN (ROU) 63 60 

Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) 46 60 62 
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (6) 60 63 

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) defeated Palma KIRALY (HUN) 63 63 
Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (3) 75 57 75 

Simona HALEP (ROU) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (7) 61 60 
Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) 62 64 

QF

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) defeated Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) 63 75 
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 62 61 
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) defeated Ioana GASPAR (ROU) 62 36 61 
Simona HALEP (ROU) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) 40

SF 

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) 46 64 63 
Simona HALEP (ROU) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) 76(6) 75

Final
 
Simona HALEP (ROU) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) 76(5) 60 


$10k Buenos Aires (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (1) BYE
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Daniela NOCETO (ARG) 64 60 

Efrat MISHOR (ISR) defeated Manuela ESPOSITO (ARG) 75 61 
Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) defeated Romina GUALTIERI (ARG) 60 60 

Barbara RUSH (ARG) (2) BYE
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Ludmila ARIAS-MORENO (ARG) 64 61 

Bianca BOTTO-ARIAS (PER) defeated Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) 62 62 
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 63 64 

Natalia GUITLER (BRA) (3) BYE
Fernanda PERROTTA (ARG) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) 16 62 64 

Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) defeated Sofia PACIFICO (ARG) 62 60 
Melody ACOSTA (ARG) defeated Luciana ULLMANN (BRA) 62 60 

Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (4) BYE
Maria-Laura LAMAISON (ARG) defeated Daniela GONZALEZ-MARTINEZ (ECU) 
75 75 

Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 61 60 
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 62 64 

Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (5) BYE
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Maria-Clara FERNANDEZ-BRUERA 
(ARG) 61 60 

Cecilia CARDENAS (ARG) defeated Natalia CHAVEZ (ARG) 64 64 
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) 64 26 63 

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (6) 75 62 
Maria-Jose ARECHAVALETA (URU) defeated Maria-Paula AGUIRRE (ARG) 61 62 

Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Sindy CESPEDES (COL) 60 60
Tamara JUGO (ARG) defeated Micaela ACOSTA (ARG) (11) 61 57 64 

Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) (7) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 62 46 63 
Lucia BOSIO (ARG) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 75 62 

Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) defeated Lucia HUBER (ARG) 63 61 
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (9) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) 63 61 

Maria-Sol ROTONDO (ARG) (8) defeated Mariel MISIRIAN (USA) 60 60 
Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) defeated Maria-Belen TEJEDA-CAMARA (ARG) 61 61 

Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) defeated Maria-Elena RECALDE (ARG) 61 75 
Renata DIAS (BRA) (10) defeated Romina PUGLIA (ARG) 76(4) 64 

2nd Round

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (1) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 75 61 
Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 63 62 

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) (2) 76(5) 61 
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Bianca BOTTO-ARIAS (PER) 64 62 

Natalia GUITLER (BRA) (3) defeated Fernanda PERROTTA (ARG) 62 60 
Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) defeated Melody ACOSTA (ARG) 60 60 

Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (4) defeated Maria-Laura LAMAISON (ARG) 61 62 
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Melanie DELSART (ARG) 26 63 61 

Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (5) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 64 62 
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Cecilia CARDENAS (ARG) 61 60 

Maria-Jose ARECHAVALETA (URU) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 64 
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Tamara JUGO (ARG) 63 76(5) 

Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) (7) defeated Lucia BOSIO (ARG) 64 60 
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (9) defeated Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) 62 63 

Maria-Sol ROTONDO (ARG) (8) defeated Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) 60 62 
Renata DIAS (BRA) (10) defeated Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) 60 62

Final Round

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (1) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) 76(10) 64 
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 75 61 
Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) (3) 63 26 76(5) 
Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (4) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 64 75 
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (5) 64 76(2) 
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Maria-Jose ARECHAVALETA (URU) 62 64 
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (9) defeated Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) (7) 63 75 
Maria-Sol ROTONDO (ARG) (8) defeated Renata DIAS (BRA) (10) 60 64

Main Draw

First Round

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) 61 62 
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) 26 62 64 

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) defeated Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) 76(5) 64 
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (8) defeated Malena GORDO (ARG) 61 62 

Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (4) 26 64 63 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) defeated Claudia RAZZETO (PER) 60 64 

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) defeated Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) 61 63 
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (5) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) 61 62 

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (6) 63 46 62 
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Maria-Sol ROTONDO (ARG) 36 63 64 

Tatiana BUA (ARG) defeated Nicole BUITONI (BRA) 62 62 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (3) defeated Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) 75 63 

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Jessica ORSELLI (ARG) (7) 16 75 60 
Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) 63 62 

Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) defeated Yasmin ENRICH (ARG) 57 64 62 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 61 60 

2nd Round

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 63 61 
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (8) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) 62 64 

Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) 63 64 
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (5) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) 61 61 

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 62 60 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (3) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) 67(3) 75 75 

Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 61 75 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) defeated Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) 62 62 

QF

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (8) defeated Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) 36 64 76(4) 
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (5) defeated Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) 62 60 
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (3) 57 75 60 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) defeated Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) 76(3) 76(7)

SF 

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (5) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (8) 46 63 60 
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) defeated Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) 46 76(3) 63 

Final

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (5) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) 75 20 Ret.


$10k Jakarta (INA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

First Round

Denise Dy (PHI) d. Renee Lampret (AUS) 61 61
Madura Ranganathan (IND) d. Ajeng Aquinia (INA) 60 60
Hui Li (CHN) d. Destiani Putri (INA) 61 60
Angelika Jogasuria (INA) d. Claire Cynthia Mulyadi (INA) 60 60
Irawati Moerid (INA) d. Patricia Soesilo (INA) 26 63 60

2nd Round

Daowadueng Phonkan (THA) d. (1)Mutsuko Hirose (JPN) 60 62
Bhavani Tirumurti (INA) d. Chika Terasawa (JPN) 60 63

(2)Minori Takemoto (JPN) d. Dorothy Chong (MAS) 61 61
Denise Dy (PHI) d. Eny Sulistyowati (INA) 61 60

(3)Sasirin Borwornchokchai (THA) d. Dina Azwar (INA) 63 63
Akshitha Basavraju (IND) d. Gabriella Witdarmono (INA) 61 60

(4)Septi Mende (INA) d. Ketravee Attachoo (THA) 64 64
Madura Ranganathan (IND) d. Yi-Run Han (CHN) 64 64

(5)Sasarin Borwornchokchai (THA) d. Iliana Indica (INA) 75 61
Jawariah Noordin (MAS) d. Hui Li (CHN) 57 64 60

Penporn Chantawannop (THA) d. (6)Tanja Kovacevic (AUS) 60 61
Angelina Jogasuria (INA) d. Angelika Jogasuria (INA) 62 63

(7)Kelsey Sundaram (USA) d. Megan Price (USA) 64 36 63
(10)Abby Hedges (AUS) d. Irawati Moerid (INA) 26 64 62

(8)Anggrenny Oky-Suconong (INA) d. Pradipta Mutiara (INA) 76(10) 60
Wukirasih Sawondari (INA) d. (9)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) 75 61

Final Round

Daowadueng PHONKAN (THA) defeated Bhavani TIRUMURTI (IND) 61 63 
Denise DY (PHI) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (2) 60 63 
Sasirin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) (3) defeated Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) 62 61 
Septi MENDE (INA) (4) defeated Madura RANGANATHAN (IND) 63 75 
Jawariah NOORDIN (MAS) defeated Sasarin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) (5) 61 60 
Penporn CHANTAWANNOP (THA) defeated Angelina JOGASURIA (INA) 63 64 
Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) (7) defeated Abby HEDGES (AUS) (10) 60 46 61 
Wukirasih SAWONDARI (INA) defeated Anggrenny OKY-SUCONONG (INA) (8) 61 61 

Main Draw

First Round

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) 61 61 
Cassandra CHAN (AUS) defeated Komang-Sri MARYATI (INA) 60 61 

Sasirin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) defeated Karyn EMERALDA (INA) 64 26 62 
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (5) defeated Denise DY (PHI) 75 63 

Kasumi AIKO (JPN) (4) defeated Sasarin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) 75 62 
Mia SACCA (INA) defeated Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) 61 26 61 

Wei-Ping LEE (SIN) defeated Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) 61 64 
Wukirasih SAWONDARI (INA) defeated Lutfiana-Aris BUDIHARTO (INA) (8) 64 
75 

Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (6) defeated Asha NANDAKUMAR (IND) 61 61 
Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) defeated Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) 61 11 

Penporn CHANTAWANNOP (THA) defeated Jawariah NOORDIN (MAS) 62 63 
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (3) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 63 57 66 

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (7) 76(2) 57 63 
Daowadueng PHONKAN (THA) defeated Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) 61 63 

Septi MENDE (INA) defeated Michelle BRYCKI (AUS) 67(5) 75 76(4) 
Tara IYER (IND) (2) defeated Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) 62 61 

2nd Round

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) defeated Cassandra CHAN (AUS) 62 57 64 
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (5) defeated Sasirin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) 64 62 

Kasumi AIKO (JPN) (4) defeated Mia SACCA (INA) 64 26 63 
Wukirasih SAWONDARI (INA) defeated Wei-Ping LEE (SIN) 64 62 

Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (6) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 61 60 
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (3) defeated Penporn CHANTAWANNOP (THA) 26 63 61 

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) defeated Daowadueng PHONKAN (THA) 46 61 62 
Tara IYER (IND) (2) defeated Septi MENDE (INA) 62 61 

QF

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (5) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) 46 61 76(5) 
Wukirasih SAWONDARI (INA) defeated Kasumi AIKO (JPN) (4) 63 61 
Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (6) defeated Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (3) 64 63 
Tara IYER (IND) (2) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) 63 61 

SF

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (5) defeated Wukirasih SAWONDARI (INA) 63 46 64 
Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (6) defeated Tara IYER (IND) (2) 76(3) 67(4) 64

Final

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (5) defeated Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (6) 36 64 63 


$10k Bournemouth (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Syna Kayser GER v Patrycja Sanduska POL 62 64
Rosanna Hatch GBR v Elixane Lechemia FRA 62 36 64

(2)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v Amy Sargeant GBR 61 63
(13)Jessica Jackson (GBR) d. Olivia Smith GBR 63 61

(3)Jessica Moore AUS v Lereesa Easterbrook GBR 62 61
(10)Milica Tomic SUI d. Elizabeth Ullathorne GBR 62 26 63

Petra Pajalic SLO d. (4)Julia Matojan EST 16 62 62
(9)Naomi Broady GBR d. (wc)Michelle Farley GBR 63 62

(5)Deborah Armstrong GBR v Natalia Alvarez-Bilbao ESP 60 61
(15)Phillipa Reakes GBR d. Harpreet Chandi GBR 62 61

Amanda Elliott GBR d. (6)Annika Madelaine Brooks GBR 36 63 64
(14)Holly Richards GBR d. Aimee Jarratt GBR 76(5) 75

(7)Lucy Fletcher GBR v (wc)Emma Smith GBR 62 60
Charlotte Martin GBR v (12)Romina Sceats GBR 62 26 63

(8)Natasha Hillyer GBR v Laura Fisher GBR 61 60
(11)Elena Kulikova RUS d. Sophie Proctor GBR 76(3) 61

Final Round

(1)Syna Kayser GER v Rosanna Hatch GBR 61 63
(2)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v (13)Jessica Jackson (GBR) 64 61
(3)Jessica Moore AUS v (10)Milica Tomic SUI 63 60
(9)Naomi Broady GBR d. Petra Pajalic SLO 64 57 61
(5)Deborah Armstrong GBR v (15)Phillipa Reakes GBR 63 61
Amanda Elliott GBR d. (14)Holly Richards GBR 64 64
(7)Lucy Fletcher GBR v Charlotte Martin GBR 62 61
(11)Elena Kulikova RUS d. (8)Natasha Hillyer GBR 64 76(6)

Main Draw

First Round

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) (1) 75 62 
Rebecca FONG (GBR) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) 60 62 

Surina DE BEER (RSA) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) 64 63 
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (7) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) 62 63 

Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) (4) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) 62 62 
Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) defeated Laura SLATER (GBR) 60 64 

Paola SPROVIERI (GER) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 60 62 
Jessica MOORE (AUS) defeated Olivia SCARFI (GBR) (5) 64 63 

Nicole RINER (SUI) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (6) 63 62 
Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) defeated Deborah ARMSTRONG (GBR) 63 61 

Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Jade CURTIS (GBR) 62 16 76(2) 
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (3) 76(4) 62 

Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) (8) 62 26 64 
Naomi BROADY (GBR) defeated Olivia HOWLETT (GBR) 61 60 

Marina COSSOU (FRA) defeated Lucy FLETCHER (GBR) 53 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (2) 64 61 

2nd Round

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Rebecca FONG (GBR) 64 61 
Surina DE BEER (RSA) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (7) 61 63 

Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) (4) defeated Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) 75 60 
Jessica MOORE (AUS) defeated Paola SPROVIERI (GER) 64 64 

Nicole RINER (SUI) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) 61 62 
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 64 60 

Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Naomi BROADY (GBR) 76(6) 75 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Marina COSSOU (FRA) 61 36 61

QF 

Surina DE BEER (RSA) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 61 61 
Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) (4) defeated Jessica MOORE (AUS) 75 64 
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) defeated Nicole RINER (SUI) 64 64 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) 75 75 

SF

Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) (4) defeated Surina DE BEER (RSA) 64 63 
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) defeated Elena PIOPPO (ITA) Walkover

Final

Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) (4) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 61 60 


$10k Los Mochis (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (1) BYE
Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (2) BYE
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) defeated Daniela COVELLO (CAN) 64 46 61 
Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) defeated Xan RILEY (USA) 61 61 
Maureen DIAZ (USA) BYE
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) BYE
Francisca SALAS (CHI) defeated Olivia MARSHALL (USA) 57 63 63 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) defeated Jesica ESCOBAR (ARG) 62 75

Main Draw

First Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Angelica CHAVEZ (MEX) 63 75 
Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) 64 36 64 

Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) defeated Shatel TAVITA (SAM) 61 61 
Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) defeated Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (5) 61 64 

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) defeated Xan RILEY (USA) 60 60 
Jennifer ELIE (USA) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 62 61 

Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) 60 61 
Courtney NAGLE (USA) (6) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 64 57 60 

Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (8) defeated Rachel SNELEN (USA) 60 60 
Irina FALCONI (USA) defeated Maureen DIAZ (USA) 63 62 

Lais OGATA (BRA) defeated Francisca SALAS (CHI) 62 60 
Danielle BROWN (GBR) (4) defeated Julianna GATES (USA) 64 06 64 

Chrissie SEREDNI (USA) (7) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 61 75 
Elizabeth KAUFMAN (USA) defeated Deyanirr SOLORIO (MEX) 63 61 

Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) defeated Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) 61 46 62 
Katie RUCKERT (USA) (2) defeated Hilary BARTE (USA) 67(4) 75 64 

2nd Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) 60 61 
Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) defeated Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) 63 46 76(1) 

Jennifer ELIE (USA) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 61 60 
Courtney NAGLE (USA) (6) defeated Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) 64 67(4) 75 

Irina FALCONI (USA) defeated Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (8) 63 46 75 
Lais OGATA (BRA) defeated Danielle BROWN (GBR) (4) 36 76(3) 76(3) 

Elizabeth KAUFMAN (USA) defeated Chrissie SEREDNI (USA) (7) 64 62 
Katie RUCKERT (USA) (2) defeated Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) 62 63 

QF

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) 62 64 
Courtney NAGLE (USA) (6) defeated Jennifer ELIE (USA) 63 76(5) 
Irina FALCONI (USA) defeated Lais OGATA (BRA) 62 61 
Katie RUCKERT (USA) (2) defeated Elizabeth KAUFMAN (USA) 62 64

SF 

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) d. Courtney NAGLE (USA) (6) 64 64
Irina FALCONI (USA) d. Katie RUCKERT (USA) (2) 76(6) 62

Final

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) d. Irina FALCONI (USA) 62 60

Last edited by tobi : May 11th, 2007 at 09:37 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old May 11th, 2007, 09:46 PM   #12
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 7 May

Code:
$100k Rome Tiro A Volo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) d Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 62 63
(wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d Vittoria Perugini (ITA) 60 62

Alessandra Ferrazzi (ITA) d Rebecca Alessi (ITA) 61 61
(5)Gianna Doz (CRO) d Letizia Lo Re (ITA) 61 75

(2)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d Valeria Casillo (ITA) 46 62 61
Alessandra Caprara (ITA) d Cristina Matera (ITA) 64 31 ret

Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d Sarina Mueller (GER) 60 63
Andreea-Roxane Vaideanu (ITA) d (6)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 64 63

(3)Anna Floris (ITA) d (wc)Camilla Boniek (ITA) 60 62
Sara Savarise (ITA) d (wc)Giada Calabretta (ITA) 63 62

(wc)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d Daria Bykodarova (RUS) 60 61
(7)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d Astrid Besser (ITA) 75 63

(4)Maria-Belen Corbolan (ARG) d Emily Stellato (ITA) 62 60
Cristina Marotta (ITA) d Sonia Iacovacci (ITA) 36 61 62

Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d (wc)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 36 60 64
(8)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) d Caroline Schneider (GER) 64 ret

2nd Round

(1)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) d (wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 64 76(1)
(5)Gianna Doz (CRO) d Alessandra Ferrazzi (ITA) 76(4) 62

(2)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d Alessandra Caprara (ITA) 62 61
Andreea-Roxane Vaideanu (ITA) d Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 63 60

(3)Anna Floris (ITA) d Sara Savarise (ITA) 63 62
(7)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d (wc)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 62 61

(4)Maria-Belen Corbolan (ARG) d Cristina Marotta (ITA) 60 63
Erika Zanchetta (ITA) vs (8)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) 67(5) 64 63

Final Round

(1)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) d. (5)Gianna Doz (CRO) 60 63
(2)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Andreea-Roxane Vaideanu (ITA) 46 76(4) 63
(3)Anna Floris (ITA) v (7)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 63 63
Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (4)Maria-Belen Corbolan (ARG) 76(4) 63

Main Draw

First Round

Karin KNAPP (ITA) (1) defeated Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) 64 63 
Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) defeated Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) 64 63 

Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) defeated Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) 64 63 
Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) (7) defeated Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) 36 76(1) 75 

Caroline MAES (BEL) defeated Yulia BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (4) 76(4) 61 
Anna FLORIS (ITA) defeated Elise TAMAELA (NED) 63 61 

Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL) 63 61 
Alize CORNET (FRA) (6) defeated Meng YUAN (CHN) 62 63 

Yulia FEDOSSOVA (FRA) (5) defeated Antonella SERRA ZANETTI (ITA) 62 62 
Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) defeated Ivana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 61 63 

Marta MARRERO (ESP) defeated Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) 64 64 
Melinda CZINK (HUN) (3) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 64 76(5) 

Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (8) defeated Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) 62 61 
Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) 61 75 

Sara ERRANI (ITA) defeated Emma LAINE (FIN) 75 64 
Emmanuelle GAGLIARDI (SUI) (2) defeated Maret ANI (EST) 64 75 

2nd Round

Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) defeated Karin KNAPP (ITA) (1) 64 46 62 
Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) defeated Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) (7) 64 64 

Caroline MAES (BEL) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) 61 61 
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Alize CORNET (FRA) (6) 76(7) 64 

Yulia FEDOSSOVA (FRA) (5) defeated Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) 16 76(4) 63 
Marta MARRERO (ESP) defeated Melinda CZINK (HUN) (3) 64 62 

Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (8) defeated Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) 75 46 75 
Sara ERRANI (ITA) defeated Emmanuelle GAGLIARDI (SUI) (2) 75 46 75

QF 

Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) defeated Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) 76(5) 61 
Caroline MAES (BEL) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 62 16 64 
Marta MARRERO (ESP) defeated Yulia FEDOSSOVA (FRA) (5) 62 36 62 
Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (8) defeated Sara ERRANI (ITA) 76(7) 60

SF 

Caroline MAES (BEL) defeated Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) 64 36 76(3) 
Marta MARRERO (ESP) defeated Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (8) 64 63

Final

Caroline MAES (BEL) defeated Marta MARRERO (ESP) 64 76(7)


$75k Jounieh (LIB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v BYE
(wc)Liana Todorova (BUL) v BYE

(wc)Julie Stas (BEL) d. Yasmine Sahyoun (LIB) w.o.
(8)Maxi Ehmer (GER) v BYE

(2)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v BYE
Valerie Verhamme (BEL) v BYE

(wc)Marina Khomenko (UKR) d. (wc)Barbara Kvelstein (EST) 6-2 7-6(4)
(6)Elina Hasanova (AZE) v BYE

(3)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v BYE
(wc)Lisa Marshall (RSA) v BYE

Alexandra Kiesl (GER) d. Ines Janbakhsh (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
(5)Isha Lakhani (IND) v BYE

(4)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v BYE
Yulia Sandrakova (UKR) d. Sandrine Jabra (LIB) 6-0 6-0

Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (wc)Kim Stierli (SUI) 6-3 6-2
(7)Kristina Grigorian (RUS) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (wc)Liana Todorova (BUL) 6-0 6-0
(8)Maxi Ehmer (GER) d. (wc)Julie Stas (BEL) 6-1 6-2

(2)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 6-1 6-2 
(6)Elina Hasanova (AZE) d. (wc)Marina Khomenko (UKR) 6-3 6-3

(3)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. (wc)Lisa Marshall (RSA) 6-0 6-2
Alexandra Kiesl (GER) d. (5)Isha Lakhani (IND) 6-1 6-3

(4)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. Yulia Sandrakova (UKR) 6-1 7-5
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (7)Kristina Grigorian (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Final Round

(1)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (8)Maxi Ehmer (GER) 36 61 63
(2)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. (6)Elina Hasanova (AZE) 63 36 61
(3)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. Alexandra Kiesl (GER) 62 64
(4)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

Anastasia YAKIMOVA (BLR) (1) defeated Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) 60 63 
Katarina KACHLIKOVA (SVK) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) 61 61 

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) 60 62 
Kyra NAGY (HUN) (6) defeated Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) 63 64 

Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) 75 31 
Selima SFAR (TUN) defeated Frederica PIEDADE (POR) 64 61 

Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Olga PANOVA (RUS) 76(6) 64 
Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) (8) 61 64 

Joanna SAKOWICZ (POL) defeated Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (7) 64 61 
Monica NICULESCU (ROU) defeated Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) 60 61 

Neuza SILVA (POR) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) 60 64 
Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) (4) defeated Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) 61 64 

Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) defeated Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (5) 75 46 61 
Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) defeated Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) 63 63 

Ekaterina DZEHALEVICH (BLR) defeated Mandy MINELLA (LUX) 63 75 
Tatiana POUTCHEK (BLR) (2) defeated Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) 75 62

2nd Round 

Katarina KACHLIKOVA (SVK) defeated Anastasia YAKIMOVA (BLR) (1) 75 46 62
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Kyra NAGY (HUN) (6) 26 62 63 

Selima SFAR (TUN) defeated Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) (3) 76(6) 67(4) 76(5) 
Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) 60 62 

Monica NICULESCU (ROU) defeated Joanna SAKOWICZ (POL) 36 64 76(4) 
Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) (4) defeated Neuza SILVA (POR) 75 63 

Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) 66 
Tatiana POUTCHEK (BLR) (2) defeated Ekaterina DZEHALEVICH (BLR) 64 62 

QF

Katarina KACHLIKOVA (SVK) defeated Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) 63 75 
Selima SFAR (TUN) defeated Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) 63 61 
Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) (4) defeated Monica NICULESCU (ROU) 62 36 62 
Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) defeated Tatiana POUTCHEK (BLR) (2) 61 36 75

SF 

Selima SFAR (TUN) defeated Katarina KACHLIKOVA (SVK) 61 62 
Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) defeated Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) (4) 36 64 64

Final
 
Selima SFAR (TUN) defeated Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) 62 46 76(3) 


$75k Monzon (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Joana Cortez (BRA) v BYE
Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) d. Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE) 64 63
Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) v Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP) 60 64
(5)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) v Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 61 61

(2)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP) v Lara Trigo (ESP) 60 60
Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) v (wc)Sandra Burges-Madorran (ESP) 64 63
(wc)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) d. Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) 61 61
(8)Sabrina Mendez-Dominguez (ESP) v Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP) 63 63

(3)Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) v Andrea Mora-Barba (ESP) 62 60
Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) v (wc)Rocio Frej-Vitalle (ESP) 60 60
Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) v Anna Vidgof (RUS) 60 63
(7)Katerina Polunina (UKR) v Carmen Borau-Ramos (ESP) 60 60

(4)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) 61 63
Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP) v Yasmine Guimares (BRA) 36 75 61
Maria Skvortsova (RUS) v Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP) 64 63
(6)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v Eleonor Picot (FRA) 61 60

2nd Round

(1)Joana Cortez (BRA) v Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) 64 63
(5)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) v Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) 62 60

(2)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP) v Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) 61 60
(wc)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) d. (8)Sabrina Mendez-Dominguez (ESP) 61 64

(3)Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) v Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) 63 62
(7)Katerina Polunina (UKR) v Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) 60 64

(4)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP) 62 60
(6)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v Maria Skvortsova (RUS) 62 60

Qualy Round
 
(5)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) d. (1)Joana Cortez (BRA) 76(4) 61

(2)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP) d. (wc)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) 75 62

(3)Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) d. (7)Katerina Polunina (UKR) 61 63

(4)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) d. (6)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 64 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 64 61
Florence Haring (FRA) d. Kelly Liggan (IRL) 67(3) 63 61
(Q)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) d. (wc)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 64 64
(6)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (Q)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP) 46 60 61

(4)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. (wc)Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP) 63 61
Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. (wc)Nuria Llagostera-Vives (ESP) 62 62
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 62 64
Christina Wheeler (AUS) d. (8)Amanda Keen (GBR) 61 62

Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) d. (7)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 64 60
(LL)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. Gaelle Widmer (SUI) 63 60
Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (Q)Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) 61 63
(3)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 60 62

Julie Coin (FRA) d. (5)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 62 46 76(5)
(wc)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (Q)Sara del Barrio-Aragorn (ESP) 75 61
Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) d. Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 61 62
(2)Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. Diana Ospina (USA) 63 62

2nd Round

Angelique KERBER (GER) (1) defeated Florence HARING (FRA) 63 63 
Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB) (6) defeated Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) 76(4) 46 76(7) 

Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) defeated Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) (4) 61 64 
Christina WHEELER (AUS) defeated Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) 75 76(1) 

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) defeated Eugenia GREBENYUK (RUS) 64 06 76(8) 
Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) defeated Ivana LISJAK (CRO) (3) 63 61 

Julie COIN (FRA) defeated Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) 64 61 
Lilia OSTERLOH (USA) (2) defeated Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 76(5) 64 

QF

Angelique KERBER (GER) (1) defeated Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB) (6) 61 63 
Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) defeated Christina WHEELER (AUS) 64 64 
Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) defeated Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) 63 64 
Lilia OSTERLOH (USA) (2) defeated Julie COIN (FRA) 62 64

SF 

Angelique KERBER (GER) (1) defeated Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) 62 61 
Lilia OSTERLOH (USA) (2) defeated Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) 76(3) 63

Final
 
Lilia OSTERLOH (USA) (2) defeated Angelique KERBER (GER) (1) 63 76(4) 


$50k Fukuoka (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (1) BYE
Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) defeated Asami SATOZAKI (JPN) 61 46 62 

Mayuko SUETSUGU (JPN) defeated Miho ISHIDA (JPN) 76(3) 06 76(5) 
Maya KATO (JPN) (5) defeated Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) 60 61 

Erika SEMA (JPN) (2) BYE
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) defeated Misa EGUCHI (JPN) 63 61 

Yoshimi TANAKA (JPN) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) 61 64 
Rie IMAI (JPN) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) (7) 67(2) 61 64 

Susanna LINGMAN (USA) (3) defeated Ami NAKANO (JPN) 60 63 
Machiko SHIGEFUJI (JPN) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 36 63 61 

Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 63 36 62 
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) (6) defeated Natsuko KURITA (JPN) 62 60 

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (4) defeated Kokoro TAKEHARA (JPN) 61 67(7) 63 
Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) defeated Chinatsu MAEDA (JPN) 61 62 

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Yuko KURATA (JPN) 62 76(2) 
Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) (8) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 61 75 

2nd Round

Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (1) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 60 62 
Maya KATO (JPN) (5) defeated Mayuko SUETSUGU (JPN) 61 60 

Erika SEMA (JPN) (2) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 62 64 
Rie IMAI (JPN) defeated Yoshimi TANAKA (JPN) 76(1) 36 63 

Susanna LINGMAN (USA) (3) defeated Machiko SHIGEFUJI (JPN) 62 64 
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) (6) defeated Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) 61 61 

Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (4) 61 64 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) (8) 64 61

Final Round

Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (1) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) (5) 76(4) 63 
Erika SEMA (JPN) (2) defeated Rie IMAI (JPN) 60 61 
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) (6) defeated Susanna LINGMAN (USA) (3) 26 61 62 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) 60 60 

Main Draw

First Round

Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Shiho AKITA (JPN) 60 61 
Ayumi MORITA (JPN) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 61 63 

Erika SEMA (JPN) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 60 63 
Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (5) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) 61 61 

Erika TAKAO (JPN) (3) defeated Ayami TAKASE (JPN) 75 64 
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) defeated Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) 75 76(3) 

Chia-Jung CHUANG (TPE) defeated Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) 60 06 62 
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) defeated Yurika SEMA (JPN) (6) 76(5) 40 

Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (8) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) 63 61 
Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) defeated Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) 62 61 

Emily HEWSON (AUS) defeated Nicole THYSSEN (NED) 76(4) 67(2) 63 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (4) 36 61 62 

Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (7) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) 61 61 
Alison BAI (AUS) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 64 64 

Natasha KHAN (GBR) defeated Yuka KURODA (JPN) 61 76(3) 
Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (2) defeated Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) 63 62

2nd Round 

Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Ayumi MORITA (JPN) 46 62 63 
Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (5) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) 60 46 76(8) 

Erika TAKAO (JPN) (3) defeated Sandy GUMULYA (INA) 61 64 
Chia-Jung CHUANG (TPE) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) 63 75 

Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (8) defeated Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) 75 63 
Emily HEWSON (AUS) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 64 62 

Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (7) defeated Alison BAI (AUS) 64 75 
Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (2) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) 63 64 

QF

Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (5) 63 61 
Chia-Jung CHUANG (TPE) defeated Erika TAKAO (JPN) (3) 64 62 
Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (8) defeated Emily HEWSON (AUS) 64 63 
Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (2) defeated Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (7) 62 61

SF

Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Chia-Jung CHUANG (TPE) 62 36 63 
Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (2) defeated Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (8) 64 67(3) 63

Final
 
Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) (1) d. Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (2) 64 64


$50k Indian Harbour Beach (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v (wc)Marlene Ryan (USA) 60 61
Shona Lee (NZL) v Salome Devidze (GEO)

Stacia Fonseca (USA) v (wc)Kelly Kambourelis (USA) 64 63
(7)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v Amy Dillingham (USA) 60 60

(2)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v (wc)Chelsea Preeg (USA) 62 62
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 62 60

Alexa Glatch (USA) v Whitney Jones (USA) 63 60
(6)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) v Christina Fusano (USA) 62 60

(3)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v (wc)Julia Boserup (USA) 63 61
Kim-Ahn Nguyen (USA) d. Mami Inoue (USA) 62 63

Maria Mokh (RUS) v Tiya Rolle (USA) 62 64
(8)Karen Paterson (GBR) v Petra Rampre (SLO) 63 67(7) 75

Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. (4)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 64 20 Ret.
Ruo-Qi Li (USA) v Dina Bajramovic (USA) 61 61

Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) 63 76(2)
(5)Ashley Weinhold (USA) v Nina Pantic (CAN) 63 62

2nd Round

Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) (1) defeated Salome DEVIDZE (GEO) 62 61 
Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) (7) defeated Stacia FONSECA (USA) 63 61

Anna TATISHVILI (GEO) (2) defeated Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) 62 62 
Ekaterina SHULAEVA (CAN) (6) defeated Alexa GLATCH (USA) 63 61 

Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) (3) defeated Kim-Anh NGUYEN (USA) 62 60 
Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Karen PATERSON (GBR) (8) 62 75 

Ruo-Qi LI (USA) defeated Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) 60 75 
Melanie OUDIN (USA) defeated Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) (5) 61 61 

Final Round

Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) (1) defeated Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) (7) 61 64 
Anna TATISHVILI (GEO) (2) defeated Ekaterina SHULAEVA (CAN) (6) 75 64 
Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) (3) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) 36 62 63 
Ruo-Qi LI (USA) defeated Melanie OUDIN (USA) 62 63 

Main Draw

First Round

Shenay PERRY (USA) (1) defeated Ruo-Qi LI (USA) 61 60 
Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) defeated Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) 46 75 61 

Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) defeated Julia COHEN (USA) 64 62 
Anna TATISHVILI (GEO) defeated Kristina BRANDI (PUR) (5) 75 60 

Bethanie MATTEK (USA) (4) defeated Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) 76(5) 61 
Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) defeated Nadja GILCHRIST (USA) 61 64 

Estefania CRACIUN (URU) defeated Ekaterina SHULAEVA (CAN) 64 61 
Raquel KOPS-JONES (USA) (7) defeated Christina MCHALE (USA) 61 64 

Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) (6) defeated Mary GAMBALE (USA) 60 61 
Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) defeated Madison BRENGLE (USA) 64 46 62 

Melissa TORRES-SANDOVAL (MEX) defeated Brenda SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY (NED) 36 64 64 
Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) defeated Ahsha ROLLE (USA) (3) 62 63 

Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (8) defeated Carly GULLICKSON (USA) 60 62 
Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) defeated Jessica KIRKLAND (USA) 64 64 

Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) defeated Angela HAYNES (USA) 63 63 
Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) (2) defeated Bettina JOZAMI (ARG) 26 61 61 

2nd Round

Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) defeated Shenay PERRY (USA) (1) 46 76(6) 63 
Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) defeated Anna TATISHVILI (GEO) 61 16 75 

Bethanie MATTEK (USA) (4) defeated Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) 64 62 
Estefania CRACIUN (URU) defeated Raquel KOPS-JONES (USA) (7) 62 76(5) 

Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) (6) defeated Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) 62 76(4) 
Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) defeated Melissa TORRES-SANDOVAL (MEX) 63 36 61 

Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (8) defeated Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) 64 62 
Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) (2) defeated Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) 64 61

QF 

Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) defeated Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) 46 60 64 
Bethanie MATTEK (USA) (4) defeated Estefania CRACIUN (URU) 57 75 63 
Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) (6) defeated Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) 61 26 61 
Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) (2) defeated Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (8) 62 62

SF

Bethanie MATTEK (USA) (4) defeated Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) 61 60 
Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) (6) defeated Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) (2) 64 64 

Final

Bethanie MATTEK (USA) (4) d. Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) (6) 75 16 61


$25k Antalya-Attaleia (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Sandra Kleinova (CZE) v BYE
Katerina Malakhova (UKR) v Gozda Unkaya (TUR) 61 62

Julia Gavenko (RUS) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 63 36 64
(15)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) v Katerina Nezhura (UKR) 64 62

(2)Ria Doernemann (GER) v BYE
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Olga Ippolitova (KAZ) 63 61

Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) d. Maja Kambic (SLO) 36 64 62
(13)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) v BYE

(3)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v BYE
Vladlena Petushkova (RUS) d. Yana Orlova (RUS) 64 62

Natia Gegia (GEO) v Sheryl Gershon (USA) 61 61
(9)Sonal Phadke (IND) v BYE

(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v BYE
Nadine Fahoum (ISR) d. Mika Urbancic (SLO) 57 62 62

Santina Barieva (RUS) v Cagla Urcu (TUR) 63 62
(12)Volha Duko (BLR) v BYE

(5)Farida Karaieva (UKR) v BYE
Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) v Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ) 64 62

Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Asli Semizoglu (TUR) 61 62
Anzhelika Balyuk (RUS) d. (14)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 62 63

(6)Diana Arutyanova (RUS) v BYE
Valentina Ponomartseva (RUS) d. Elen Chelidze (RUS) 76(2) 64

Inna Sokolova (RUS) v Kamila Rafkat (KAZ) 62 75
(11)Augusta Tsybycheva (RUS) v BYE

(7)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) v BYE
Julia Efremova (RUS) v Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS) 61 64

Anastasia Balyuk (RUS) v Victoria Shekemova (RUS) 60 60
Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) d. (16)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) 61 63

(8)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) v BYE
Anastasia Shchilinskaya (RUS) d. Sagarika Phadke (IND) 62 63

Tatsiana Teterina (BLR) v Maria Stepanova (RUS) 62 60
(10)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Sandra Kleinova (CZE) v Katerina Malakhova (UKR) 62 63
(15)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) v Julia Gavenko (RUS) 61 26 63

(2)Ria Doernemann (GER) v Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 61 63
(13)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) v Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) 61 63

(3)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v Vladlena Petushkova (RUS) 60 61
(9)Sonal Phadke (IND) v Natia Gegia (GEO) 62 41 Ret.

(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Nadine Fahoum (ISR) 63 62
(12)Volha Duko (BLR) v Santina Barieva (RUS) 64 62

Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) v (5)Farida Karaieva (UKR) w/o
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Anzhelika Balyuk (RUS) 64 60

(6)Diana Arutyanova (RUS) v Valentina Ponomartseva (RUS) 64 61
(11)Augusta Tsybycheva (RUS) v Inna Sokolova (RUS) 62 36 75

Julia Efremova (RUS) v (7)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) 64 61
Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) d. Anastasia Balyuk (RUS) 61 60

(8)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) v Anastasia Shchilinskaya (RUS) 62 64
(10)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v Tatsiana Teterina (BLR) 62 76(6)

Final Round

Sandra KLEINOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (15) 60 61 
Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) (2) defeated Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) (13) 63 63 
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (3) defeated Sonal PHADKE (IND) (9) 62 61 
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (4) defeated Volha DUKO (BLR) (12) 64 62 
Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 64 63 
Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) (11) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (6) 62 75 
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) defeated Julia EFREMOVA (RUS) 63 63 
Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (10) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (8) 64 75 

Main Draw

First Round

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) defeated Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) (1) 64 63 
Sandra KLEINOVA (CZE) defeated Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) 63 60 

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) defeated Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) 64 60 
Anna KOUMANTOU (GRE) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 61 61 

Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (3) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) 63 63 
Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) 64 46 63 

Galyna KOSYK (UKR) defeated Sonal PHADKE (IND) 62 76(6) 
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) defeated Tiffany DABEK (USA) (7) 64 61 

Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) (6) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) 75 61 
Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Andrea SIEVEKE (GER) 75 62 

Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) defeated Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) 64 63 
Valentina SASSI (ITA) (4) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 46 76(4) 64 

Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) defeated Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (8) 46 62 62 
Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) defeated Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) 62 57 62 

Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) defeated Ipek SENOGLU (TUR) 26 62 60 
Virginie PICHET (FRA) (2) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 61 61

2nd Round 

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) defeated Sandra KLEINOVA (CZE) 20 
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) defeated Anna KOUMANTOU (GRE) 63 63 

Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (3) defeated Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) 60 61 
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) defeated Galyna KOSYK (UKR) 63 46 61 

Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) (6) 63 62 
Valentina SASSI (ITA) (4) defeated Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) 63 57 75 

Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) defeated Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) 64 64 
Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) defeated Virginie PICHET (FRA) (2) 64 61

QF 

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) 64 75 
Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (3) defeated Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) 57 62 63 
Valentina SASSI (ITA) (4) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 60 75 
Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) defeated Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) 75 62

SF

Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (3) defeated Pemra OZGEN (TUR) 36 64 60 
Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) defeated Valentina SASSI (ITA) (4) 63 61

Final

Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (3) defeated Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) 63 76(3)


$25k Chengdu (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Huan Xia (CHN) v BYE 
Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) v Hui-Jun Yan (CHN) 61 46 60

Jia-Bei Mei (CHN) v Yidi Feng (CHN) 63 76(2)
(16)Xuan-Yu Guo (CHN) v Yufei Wu (CHN) 63 61

(2)Varanja Vijuksanaboon (THA) v BYE 
Boyan Wang (CHN) v Wen Sun (CHN) 64 62

Meng Liu (CHN) v Yi Yang (CHN) 63 67(4) 64
Huan Li (CHN) d. (14)Yue Wan (CHN) 75 61

(3)Yuan Jia (CHN) v BYE
Lu Guo (CHN) d. Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN) 76(1) 62

Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v Jin Huang (CHN) 63 46 76(1)
(12)Shan-Shan Li (CHN) v Li Li (CHN) 60 61

(4)Nan Dong (CHN) v BYE
Ni Zhou (CHN) d. Ming Liu (CHN) 64 61

Ruo-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. Ya-Ying Wang (CHN) 64 62
(10)Hui Chen (CHN) v Miki Ueno (JPN) 63 62

(5)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) v BYE
Chu Chu (CHN) v Yun-Yan Li (CHN) 62 62

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Shuang Liu (CHN) 75 62
Wen Zhao (CHN) d. (9)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 63 61

Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. (6)Shuang Wu (CHN) 62 64
Jessica McClintock (AUS) v Yu Han Tao (CHN) 26 64 61

Bing-Jie Luo (CHN) v Xi-Jing Hong (CHN) 63 63
(11)Ting Li (CHN) v Yu-Xin Miao (CHN) 60 60

Rui Bao (CHN) d. (7)Xia-Ling Li (CHN) 61 62
Chang Liu (CHN) v Ying Qian (CHN) 64 63

Ya Zhou (CHN) d. Si-Qi Li (CHN) 57 63 64
(13)Chang Xu (CHN) v Jia-Ni Yan (CHN) 63 61

(8)Qiang Wang (CHN) v (wc)Yi Zhong (CHN) 62 46 75
Jing-Jue Lu (CHN) v Xiaomeng Cheng (CHN) 06 63 63

Dan-Dan Huang (CHN) v Lai Wei (CHN) 76(5) 63
Wanrong Li (CHN) d. (15)Wen-Bo Wang (CHN) 62 75

2nd Round

(1)Huan Xia (CHN) v Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 61 61
(16)Xuan-Yu Guo (CHN) v Jia-Bei Mei (CHN) 64 36 62

(2)Varanja Vijuksanaboon (THA) v Boyan Wang (CHN) 75 61
Meng Liu (CHN) v Huan Li (CHN) 60 64

(3)Yuan Jia (CHN) v Lu Guo (CHN) 57 62 62
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v (12)Shan-Shan Li (CHN) 64 62

Ni Zhou (CHN) d. (4)Nan Dong (CHN) 67(3) 75 62
(10)Hui Chen (CHN) v Ruo-Nan Zhang (CHN) 61 64

(5)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) v Chu Chu (CHN) 60 64
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Wen Zhao (CHN) 57 75 62

Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Jessica McClintock (AUS) 64 64
(11)Ting Li (CHN) v Bing-Jie Luo (CHN) 62 61

Chang Liu (CHN) v Rui Bao (CHN) 76(4) 63
(13)Chang Xu (CHN) v Ya Zhou (CHN) 63 36 63

(8)Qiang Wang (CHN) v Jing-Jue Lu (CHN) 64 63
Wanrong Li (CHN) d. Dan-Dan Huang (CHN) 26 63 60

Final Round

Xuan-Yu GUO (CHN) (16) defeated Huan XIA (CHN) (1) 63 75 
Meng LIU (CHN) defeated Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) (2) 63 61 
Yuan JIA (CHN) (3) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 61 63 
Hui CHEN (CHN) (10) defeated Ni ZHOU (CHN) 60 64 
Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) defeated Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) (5) 75 63 
Ting LI (CHN) (11) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) 60 62 
Chang LIU (CHN) defeated Chang XU (CHN) (13) 36 64 63 
Qiang WANG (CHN) (8) defeated Wanrong LI (CHN) 61 62

Main Draw

First Round

Yan-Chong CHEN (CHN) (1) defeated Xuan-Yu GUO (CHN) 64 64 
Chen LIANG (CHN) defeated Yuan JIA (CHN) 63 36 64 

Chang LIU (CHN) defeated Chang XU (CHN) 46 64 63 
Jie HAO (CHN) (7) defeated Shao-Zhuo LIU (CHN) 64 63 

Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) defeated Jing REN (CHN) (4) 63 75 
Jing-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Cassandra BARR (AUS) 61 64 

Ting LI (CHN) defeated Meng LIU (CHN) 62 60 
Yi-Fan XU (CHN) defeated Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) (5) 46 64 64 

Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (8) defeated Prerana-Mythri APPINENI (IND) 62 61 
Eriko MIZUNO (JPN) defeated Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) 62 26 61 

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 63 62 
Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) (3) defeated Lei HUANG (CHN) 63 61 

Xinyun HAN (CHN) (6) defeated Qiang WANG (CHN) 60 60 
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) 64 62 

Hui CHEN (CHN) defeated Xi LU (CHN) 62 62 
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (2) defeated Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) 75 64

2nd Round

Chen LIANG (CHN) defeated Yan-Chong CHEN (CHN) (1) 63 67(7) 63 
Jie HAO (CHN) (7) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) 63 63 

Jing-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) 75 63 
Yi-Fan XU (CHN) defeated Ting LI (CHN) 64 75 

Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (8) defeated Eriko MIZUNO (JPN) 60 61 
Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) (3) defeated Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) 61 61 

Xinyun HAN (CHN) (6) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 60 61 
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (2) defeated Hui CHEN (CHN) 61 63

QF 

Chen LIANG (CHN) defeated Jie HAO (CHN) (7) 64 62 
Yi-Fan XU (CHN) defeated Jing-Jing LU (CHN) 57 64 64 
Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) (3) defeated Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (8) 63 75 
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (2) defeated Xinyun HAN (CHN) (6) 60 63

SF 

Yi-Fan XU (CHN) defeated Chen LIANG (CHN) 63 62 
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (2) defeated Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) (3) 63 62

Final

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (2) defeated Yi-Fan XU (CHN) 62 63


$25k Gimcheon (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) v BYE
Soo-Ji Ham (KOR) d. So-Hyun An (KOR) 61 63

Kyung-Won Kim (KOR) v Kyung-Hwa Lee (KOR) 63 64
(13)Katharina Brown (GER) v Hye-Mi Byun (KOR) 46 62 62

(2)Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) v BYE
Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) v Da-Hee Lee (KOR) 60 60

Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. Youn-Ji Kim (KOR) 61 63
(16)Jung-Eun Kim (KOR) v Alexa Guarachi (USA) 76(7) 16 63

(3)Amber Liu (USA) v BYE
Yoon-Ji Yoon (KOR) d. Bo-Ram Kim (KOR) 75 76(3)

Natasha Pawlowski (AUS) v Hwa Lee (KOR) 63 63
(14)Sung-Jun Kim (KOR) v Hong-Kyung Shin (KOR) 62 64

(4)Shannon Golds (AUS) v Ye-Ji Mun (KOR) 62 61
A-Ryun Lee (KOR) v Na-Lee Han (KOR) 64 46 60

Minori Takemoto (JPN) v Cho Hee Ha (KOR) 64 61
(11)Lucia Gonzalez (AUS) v Sung-Hee Shin (KOR) 63 76(4)

(5)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v Eun-Jung Kim (KOR) 62 60
Ji-Young Lee (KOR) d. Ji-Won Park (KOR) 63 60

In-Young Hwang (KOR) d. Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) 63 61
(10)Elena Baltacha (GBR) v Jae-Hee Lyoo (KOR) 62 60

(6)Jeong-A Cho (KOR) v Hae-Youm Bae (KOR) 61 64
Mi-Hee Jung (KOR) d. Mi-Ran Shin (KOR) 64 62

Yoo-Mi Jung (KOR) d. Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) 75 62
(9)Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR) v Soon-Mi Seo (KOR) 63 61

(7)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) v So-Hyun Bae (KOR) 61 76(3)
Ju-Hee You (KOR) v Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) 62 64

Kristy Frilling (USA) v Hyun-Jung Kim (KOR) 60 60
Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR) d. (12)Min-Hwa Yoo (KOR) 76(3) 36 75

(8)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v Ellen Yeung (HKG) 60 60
Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) d. Hyun-Jin Maeng (KOR) 60 61

Marisa Gianotti (AUS) v Eun-Min Jung (KOR) 64 64
Bo-Ra Kwak (KOR) d. (15)Sae-Mi Lim (KOR) 16 75 75

2nd Round

Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) (1) defeated Soo-Ji HAM (KOR) 61 61 
Katharina BROWN (GER) (13) defeated Kyung-Won KIM (KOR) 62 61 

Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (2) defeated Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) 36 64 75 
Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) (16) 64 62 

Amber LIU (USA) (3) defeated Yoon-Ji YOON (KOR) 62 61 
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (14) defeated Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) 62 62 

Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (4) defeated A-Ryun LEE (KOR) 60 60 
Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) (11) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) 62 64 

Jin-A LEE (KOR) (5) defeated Ji-Young LEE (KOR) 60 61 
Elena BALTACHA (GBR) (10) defeated In-Young HWANG (KOR) 61 61 

Jeong-A CHO (KOR) (6) defeated Mi-Hee JUNG (KOR) 63 76(7) 
Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) defeated Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) (9) 64 64 

Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (7) 61 62 
Kristy FRILLING (USA) defeated Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) 57 62 62 

Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (8) 46 63 63 
Bo-Ra KWAK (KOR) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 61 75

Final Round

Katharina BROWN (GER) (13) defeated Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) (1) 16 60 76(4) 
Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (2) defeated Hye-Min LEE (KOR) 62 61 
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (14) defeated Amber LIU (USA) (3) 63 11 
Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (4) defeated Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) (11) 63 63 
Jin-A LEE (KOR) (5) defeated Elena BALTACHA (GBR) (10) 63 62 
Jeong-A CHO (KOR) (6) defeated Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) 63 46 63 
Kristy FRILLING (USA) defeated Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) 75 63 
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) defeated Bo-Ra KWAK (KOR) 60 62 

Main Draw

First Round

Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) (1) defeated Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) 60 36 75 
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) defeated Martina PAVELEC (GER) 67(5) 60 64 

Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) 36 76(5) 63 
Jeong-A CHO (KOR) defeated I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) (5) 63 

Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (3) defeated Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) 76(3) 46 62 
Elena BALTACHA (GBR) defeated Kristina ANTONIYCHUK (UKR) 61 76(7) 

Jin-A LEE (KOR) defeated Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) 46 63 61 
Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) (6) defeated Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) 62 26 64 

Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) 75 63 
Kristy FRILLING (USA) defeated Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) 75 63 

Remi TEZUKA (JPN) defeated Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) 64 62 
Sarah BORWELL (GBR) (4) defeated Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) 62 62 

Napaporn TONGSALEE (THA) (7) defeated Shannon GOLDS (AUS) 76(3) 67(4) 62 
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) 26 63 64 

Cho-Won LEE (KOR) defeated Katharina BROWN (GER) 62 62 
Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (2) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) 64 63

2nd Round 

Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) (1) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) 63 60 
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Jeong-A CHO (KOR) 60 75 

Elena BALTACHA (GBR) defeated Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (3) 64 61 
Jin-A LEE (KOR) defeated Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) (6) 61 46 64 

Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Kristy FRILLING (USA) 64 63 
Remi TEZUKA (JPN) defeated Sarah BORWELL (GBR) (4) 76(4) 63 

Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Napaporn TONGSALEE (THA) (7) 60 63 
Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (2) defeated Cho-Won LEE (KOR) 63 62 

QF

Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) (1) defeated Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) 63 63 
Elena BALTACHA (GBR) defeated Jin-A LEE (KOR) 64 61 
Remi TEZUKA (JPN) defeated Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (8) 64 62 
Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (2) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) 36 61 76(3)

SF 

Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) (1) defeated Elena BALTACHA (GBR) 67(5) 63 60 
Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (2) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) 60 64

Final

Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) (1) defeated Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (2) 62 64


$25k Warsaw (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v BYE
Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) v Harpreet Chandi (GBR) 60 60

(2)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v BYE
Weronika Domagala (POL) v Beata Wajdzik (POL) 60 61

(3)Josipa Bek (CRO) v BYE 
Klaudia Gawlik (POL) d. Edyta Cieplucha (POL) 60 64

(4)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v BYE
(wc)Marketa Havelkova (CZE) d. Katarina Broosova (SVK) 62 61

(5)Katerina Yergina (UKR) v BYE
Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. Paula Kania (POL) 61 61

(6)Yulia Hnateyko (UKR) v BYE
Aleksandra Rosolska (POL) v Barbara Krzesinska (POL) 61 62

Magda Linette (POL) d. (7)Hanna Kapustka (POL) 46 61 63
Irina Smislova (LAT) v Joanna Szymczyk (POL) 63 63

(8)Maya Pitenina (RUS) v Hanna Albowicz (POL) 62 60
(9)Karolina Domanski (SWE) v Anna Niemiec (POL) 26 63 63

Final Round

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 61 62 
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 62 75 
Josipa BEK (CRO) (3) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 75 63 
Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (4) defeated Marketa HAVELKOVA (CZE) 62 76(3) 
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) defeated Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) (5) 75 64 
Yuliya HNATEYKO (UKR) (6) defeated Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) 64 75 
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Irina SMISLOVA (LAT) 76(3) 46 63 
Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) (9) defeated Maya PITENINA (RUS) (8) 63 60 

Main Draw

First Round

Margit RUUTEL (EST) (1) defeated Yuliya HNATEYKO (UKR) 61 46 62 
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) defeated Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) 62 62 

Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) defeated Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) 60 64 
Stanislava HROZENSKA (SVK) (6) defeated Monika KRAUZE (POL) 61 62 

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (4) defeated Katarzyna PITER (POL) 63 06 63 
Stella MENNA (ITA) defeated Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) 67(3) 64 61 

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) defeated Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) 60 60 
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (5) defeated Laurene FAYOL (FRA) 64 36 61 

Violette HUCK (FRA) (7) defeated Josipa BEK (CRO) 61 61 
Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) defeated Maya PITENINA (RUS) 60 61 

Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Magda LINETTE (POL) 63 62 
Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) (3) defeated Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) 61 64 

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (8) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 60 64 
Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) 64 46 63 

Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 61 64 
Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) defeated Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) (2) 64

2nd Round 

Margit RUUTEL (EST) (1) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) 64 67(2) 63 
Stanislava HROZENSKA (SVK) (6) defeated Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) 63 62 

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (4) defeated Stella MENNA (ITA) 63 46 64 
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (5) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) 63 62 

Violette HUCK (FRA) (7) defeated Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) 76(5) 64 
Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) (3) defeated Natalia KOLAT (POL) 76(4) 63 

Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (8) 26 75 61 
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) defeated Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) 61 61

QF 

Stanislava HROZENSKA (SVK) (6) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) (1) 75 63 
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (5) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (4) 63 16 63 
Violette HUCK (FRA) (7) defeated Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) (3) 61 36 62 
Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) 26 64 63

SF 

Stanislava HROZENSKA (SVK) (6) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (5) 63 63 
Violette HUCK (FRA) (7) defeated Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) 63 61

Final

Violette HUCK (FRA) (7) defeated Stanislava HROZENSKA (SVK) (6) 36 64 75


$10k Rabat (MAR)

Qualifying Draw

Final Round

Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) (1) defeated Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) 60 61 
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) (2) 64 76(4) 
Lynn BLAU (LUX) (3) defeated Sophia BOUGANGA (MAR) 57 61 61 
Lamia ESSAADI (MAR) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (4) 62 64 
Suzana DOS ANJOS (BRA) (5) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 60 63 
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 60 61 
Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 64 60 
Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) defeated Juliette SAPENE (FRA) 36 76(5) 63

Main Draw

First Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Victoria VALLS-COMAMALA (ESP) 62 62 
Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) defeated Lynn PHILIPPE (LUX) 60 63 

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) defeated Lamia ESSAADI (MAR) 16 62 64 
Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (7) defeated Lynn BLAU (LUX) 75 61 

Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) (3) defeated Suzana DOS ANJOS (BRA) 64 67(4) 62 
Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) defeated Rita BENGELLOUN-TOUIMY (MAR) 60 60 

Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 63 44 
Laura BSOUL (GER) (6) defeated Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) 75 76(4) 

Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (5) defeated Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) 60 60 
Zora VLCKOVA (CZE) defeated Charlotte BOSSY (BEL) 62 60 

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 64 60 
Paola SPROVIERI (GER) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 62 64 

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) 63 75 
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 75 46 63 

Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 76(4) 76(5) 
Silvia DISDERI (ITA) (2) defeated Habiba IFRAKH (MAR) 62 63

2nd Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) 61 62 
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) defeated Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (7) 46 61 63 

Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) defeated Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) (3) 75 62 
Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) defeated Laura BSOUL (GER) (6) 64 61 

Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (5) defeated Zora VLCKOVA (CZE) 63 36 62 
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Paola SPROVIERI (GER) 64 64 

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 26 63 60 
Silvia DISDERI (ITA) (2) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) 63 67(5) 76(8) 

QF

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) 61 61 
Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) 57 62 63 
Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (5) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) 57 63 61 
Silvia DISDERI (ITA) (2) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (8) 62 62

SF 

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) 64 61 
Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (5) defeated Silvia DISDERI (ITA) (2) 64 61

Final 

Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (5) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) 61 61

$10k Mostar (BIH)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nikola Matovicova (SVK) v Suncica Strkic (BIH) 61 62
Vanja Tomic (BIH) v BYE

Mia Radulovic (SRB) v Sladjana Saveljic (MNE) 60 62
Ljubica Abramovic (SRB) v Simona Synkova (SVK) 63 64

Sanja Racic (BIH) v Karin Hechenberger (SUI) 64 62
Marina Jozipovic (CRO) d. Veronika Oksova (SVK) 63 61

(wc)Elodie Erakovic (MON) v BYE
Dunja Sunkic (SRB) d. Sasa Nemcova (SVK) 36 63 64

Andjela Kankaras (MNE) d. Dominika Zaprazna (SVK) 76(1) 62
Nikolina Dominikovic (CRO) d. Aleksandra Vukota (SUI) 61 61

Fabiana Palcic (SLO) d. Neira Fatic (BIH) 63 61
Aleksandra Markovic (SRB) d. Ivana Katavic (CRO) 62 62

Nives Pavlovic (SRB) v Pamela Amon (AUT) 57 64 62
Ana Maslesa (CRO) v Marija Dzakovic (SRB) 62 62

Zorana Anastasijevic (SRB) v BYE
(wc)Nina Mujezinovic (BIH) d. Aleksandra Dzakula (SRB) 63 75

Final Round

Vanja Tomic (BIH) v Nikola Matovicova (SVK) 61 62
Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) v Mia Radulovic (SRB) 75 60

Sanja Racic (BIH) v Marina Jozipovic (CRO) 60 61
Dunja Sunkic (SRB) d. (wc)Elodie Erakovic (MON) 61 62

Andjela Kankaras (MNE) d. Nikolina Dominikovic (CRO) 64 62
Fabiana Palcic (SLO) d. Aleksandra Markovic (SRB) 63 61

Ana Maslesa (CRO) v Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 63 75
Zorana Anastasijevic (SRB) v (wc)Nina Mujezinovic (BIH) 61 76(3)

Main Draw

First Round

Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (1) defeated Katarina MILINKOVIC (SRB) 36 63 75 
Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) defeated Fabiana PALCIC (SLO) 63 16 61 

Antonela MARINCIC (CRO) defeated Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) 64 62 
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (5) 46 75 76(5) 

Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Tina OBREZ (SLO) (4) 63 63 
Eva PIGOVA (CZE) defeated Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) 60 63 

Vanja TOMIC (BIH) defeated Adla MAHIC (SWE) 62 61 
Mirna MARINOVIC (CRO) (6) defeated Dijana STOJIC (BIH) 60 62 

Jelena STANIVUK (CRO) (8) defeated Gabriella POLITO (ITA) 60 63 
Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Ana MASLESA (CRO) 62 62 

Marlena METZINGER (AUT) defeated Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) 62 57 63 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) (3) 75 62 

Mara ZOVKO (CRO) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (7) 61 64 
Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) defeated Zorana ANASTASIJEVIC (SRB) 62 63 

Sanja RACIC (BIH) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 62 62 
Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (2) defeated Jovana MILETIC (SRB) 64 61

2nd Round 

Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) defeated Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (1) 64 75 
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Antonela MARINCIC (CRO) 76(4) 76(5) 

Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) 63 60 
Mirna MARINOVIC (CRO) (6) defeated Vanja TOMIC (BIH) 36 64 63 

Jelena STANIVUK (CRO) (8) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) 64 62 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Marlena METZINGER (AUT) 62 75 

Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) defeated Mara ZOVKO (CRO) 63 62 
Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (2) defeated Sanja RACIC (BIH) 61 61

QF 

Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) 61 62 
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Mirna MARINOVIC (CRO) (6) 64 62 
Jelena STANIVUK (CRO) (8) defeated Elena PIOPPO (ITA) 16 75 63 
Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (2) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) 61 61

SF 

Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 62 62 
Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (2) defeated Jelena STANIVUK (CRO) (8) 76(4) 61

Final
 
Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (2) d. Indire AKIKI (CRO) 40 Ret.


$10k Cordoba (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) v BYE
Romina Puglia (ARG) d. Fabiana Mersan (PAR) 61 76(5)

Valeria Faccinetti (ARG) v Maria-Paula Aguirre (ARG) 62 60
Manuela Esposito (ARG) v BYE

(2)Claudia Razzeto (PER) v BYE
Luciana Ullmann (BRA) v Melody Acosta (ARG) 60 62

Rocio Galarza (ARG) d. Maria-Laura Lamaison (ARG) 62 62
Efrat Mishor (ISR) v BYE

(3)Lara Rafful (BRA) v BYE
Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) v (wc)Giuliana Pino (ARG) 60 63

Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA) d. Analia Falcon (ARG) 64 62
Ornella Caron (ARG) d. Lucia Huber (ARG) 63 64

(4)Gabriela Roux (CHI) v BYE
(wc)Joanna Mather (USA) d. Maria-Florencia Novillo (ARG) 76(7) 63

(wc)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (wc)Carla Lucero (ARG) 61 75
Maria-Luz Perlini (ARG) v Maria-Belen Tejeda-Camara (ARG) 75 61

(5)Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA) v BYE
Bianca Botto-Arias (PER) d. Guadalupe Ubeda (ARG) 62 60

Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) d. Daniela Gonzalez-Martinez (ECU) 62 62
Natalia Chavez (ARG) v Maria-Elena Recalde (ARG) 64 63

(6)Maria-Sol Rotondo (ARG) v BYE
Estefania Donnet (ARG) v Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 36 64 76(3)

Maria-Eugenia Torres (URU) d. Sofia Pacifico (ARG) 62 60
Melanie Delsart (ARG) v (wc)Paula Iturbide (ARG) 36 62 63

(7)Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) v BYE
Ana-Maria Chavez-Franco (PAR) d. Martina Solari (ARG) 61 62

Adriana Pereira (PAR) v Ana-Laura Filchtinsky (ARG) 64 62
(10)Micaela Acosta (ARG) v BYE

(8)Carla Caetano (POR) v BYE
Jordana Lujan (ARG) v Fernanda Perrotta (ARG) 64 63

(wc)Sofia Medina (ARG) d. Daiana Bazzano (ARG) 61 60
(9)Renata Dias (BRA) v BYE

2nd Round

Romina Puglia (ARG) d. (1)Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) 67(4) 64 64
Valeria Faccinetti (ARG) v Manuela Esposito (ARG) 16 61 64

(2)Claudia Razzeto (PER) v Luciana Ullmann (BRA) 60 62
Rocio Galarza (ARG) d. Efrat Mishor (ISR) 57 62 62

Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) v (3)Lara Rafful (BRA) 75 63
Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA) d. Ornella Caron (ARG) 61 61

(4)Gabriela Roux (CHI) v (wc)Joanna Mather (USA) 75 46 76(6)
(wc)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Maria-Luz Perlini (ARG) 60 61

(5)Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA) v Bianca Botto-Arias (PER) 61 63
Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) d. Natalia Chavez (ARG) 60 63

(6)Maria-Sol Rotondo (ARG) v Estefania Donnet (ARG) 76(2) 62
Melanie Delsart (ARG) v Maria-Eugenia Torres (URU) 62 75

(7)Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) v Ana-Maria Chavez-Franco (PAR) 61 50 Ret.
Adriana Pereira (PAR) v (10)Micaela Acosta (ARG) 63 63

(8)Carla Caetano (POR) v Jordana Lujan (ARG) 75 63
(9)Renata Dias (BRA) v (wc)Sofia Medina (ARG) 60 63

Final Round

Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) defeated Romina PUGLIA (ARG) 63 64 
Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (2) defeated Rocio GALARZA (ARG) 63 75 
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) 36 61 61 
Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (4) defeated Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) 61 61 
Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) (5) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) 46 63 76(4) 
Maria-Sol ROTONDO (ARG) (6) defeated Melanie DELSART (ARG) 64 75 
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (7) defeated Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) 60 61 
Carla CAETANO (POR) (8) defeated Renata DIAS (BRA) (9) 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) 62 61 
Maria-Sol ROTONDO (ARG) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) 63 64 

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) defeated Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) 62 61 
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (5) defeated Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) 36 76(4) 62 

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (4) defeated Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) 75 61 
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Renata DIAS (BRA) 64 63 

Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) defeated Claudia RAZZETO (PER) 64 62 
Gabriela ROUX (CHI) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (8) 61 57 62 

Jessica ORSELLI (ARG) (6) defeated Yasmin ENRICH (ARG) 46 61 76(5) 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) 61 36 63 

Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 62 64 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (3) defeated Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) 64 76(3) 

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (7) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 64 61
Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) defeated Carla CAETANO (POR) 61 62 

Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) defeated Nicole BUITONI (BRA) 75 63 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) defeated Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) 62 62

2nd Round 

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) defeated Maria-Sol ROTONDO (ARG) 62 62 
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (5) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) 62 63 

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (4) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 62 61 
Gabriela ROUX (CHI) defeated Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) 60 64 

Emilia YORIO (ARG) defeated Jessica ORSELLI (ARG) (6) 63 61 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (3) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) 75 63 

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (7) defeated Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) 62 61 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) 75 75 

QF

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (5) 62 36 76(5) 
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (4) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) 60 63 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (3) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) 64 63 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (7) 61 62

SF 

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (4) defeated Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) 75 64 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (3) 61 64

Final

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (4) defeated Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) 16 60 64 


$10k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Melanie OOSTERHOF (GER) (1) BYE
Anna PEREVERZA (RUS) defeated Alexandra STAN (ROU) 60 62 

Diana-Madalina ZAINEA (ROU) defeated Irina Cristiana TACHE (ROU) Walkover
Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) defeated Alexandra STUPARU (ROU) 62 64 

Bianca-Ioana BONIFATE (ROU) (2) BYE
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Ruxandra-Maria GHEORDUNESCU (ROU) 62 61 

Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Sevvy GALLIOS (AUS) 64 61 
Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) 36 64 64 

Delia DAMASCHIN (ROU) (3) BYE
Michelle SCHROEDER (GER) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) 64 63 

Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) defeated Zlatka PETROVA (BUL) 67(10) 75 75 
Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) defeated Ioana DINESCU (ROU) 75 36 63 

Beatris SIMION (ROU) (4) BYE
Luiza COMAN (ROU) defeated Liudmyla LATYSHEVA (UKR) 62 64 

Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Christina Lavinia BADAN (ROU) 60 60 
Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) defeated Andreea Catalina Iasmine CARPEN (ROU) 
61 60 

Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) (5) defeated Ramona SARBA (ROU) 64 60 
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) 76(5) 62 

Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Valeria LAPIS (ITA) 62 61 
Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) defeated Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) 63 61 

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) defeated Patricia IONESCU (CAN) 60 62 
Lavinia POPA (ROU) defeated Esther SCHEIRLYNCK (BEL) 76(4) 76(6) 

Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) defeated Corina DOSPINOIU (ROU) 57 61 63 
Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) (9) defeated Marina KOJANOVA (MDA) 61 75 

Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) (7) defeated Anastasia BUTCOVSCAIA (MDA) 60 63 
Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 67(3) 63 75 

Anita PALIISKA (BUL) defeated Karola DIACONESCU (ROU) 62 64 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (10) defeated Alexandra APOSTU (ROU) 60 64 

Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) (8) defeated Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) 63 63 
Geanina MIRCEA (ROU) defeated Heather SHELBY (USA) 62 60 

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) 62 60 
Alina PETRAS (MDA) (11) defeated Tatiana GRECHUKHINA (RUS) 60 61 

2nd Round

Melanie OOSTERHOF (GER) (1) defeated Anna PEREVERZA (RUS) 61 60 
Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) defeated Diana-Madalina ZAINEA (ROU) 64 76(8) 

Bianca-Ioana BONIFATE (ROU) (2) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 76(5) 61 
Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Madalina LUPU (ROU) 26 62 63 

Delia DAMASCHIN (ROU) (3) defeated Michelle SCHROEDER (GER) 76(4) 36 64 
Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) defeated Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) 63 61 

Beatris SIMION (ROU) (4) defeated Luiza COMAN (ROU) 60 63 
Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) 61 61 

Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) (5) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 57 63 75 
Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) defeated Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) 63 61 

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) defeated Lavinia POPA (ROU) 62 61 
Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) defeated Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) (9) 62 61 

Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) (7) defeated Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) 60 64 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (10) defeated Anita PALIISKA (BUL) 63 63 

Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) (8) defeated Geanina MIRCEA (ROU) 61 64 
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Alina PETRAS (MDA) (11) 64 63 

Final Round

(1) Melanie OOSTERHOF GER d. Daniela-Alexandra ILCU ROM 63 61
(2) Bianca-Ioana BONIFATE ROM d. Paula DINUTA ROM 62 67(3) 75
Ioana-Alexandra OPREA ROM d. (3) Delia DAMASCHIN ROM 64 63
Ioana GASPAR ROM d. (4) Beatris SIMION ROM 62 61
(5) Anna MOVSISYAN ARM d. Taij.Mishma KUMAR AUS 75 61
(6) Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL d. Adline GONCALVES FRA 60 63
(7) Oana-Alexandra STANICA ROM d. (10) Alexandra DAMASCHIN ROM 62 63
(8) Mihaela-Florina BUNEA ROM d. Patricia CHIREA ROM 75 36 64

Main Draw

First Round

Patricia MAYR (AUT) (1) defeated Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) 62 62 
Raluca CIULEI (ROU) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 16 63 75 

Bianca-Ioana BONIFATE (ROU) defeated Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) 75 63 
Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (8) 62 64 

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) 26 64 62 
Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) defeated Ioana IVAN (ROU) 64 63 

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) 63 26 63 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (6) defeated Beatris SIMION (ROU) 64 61 

Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (5) defeated Oana-Elena GOLIMBIOSCHI (ROU) 57 61 64 
Simona HALEP (ROU) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) 64 62 

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) defeated Ioana GASPAR (ROU) 01 
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (4) 62 

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) defeated Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (7) 76(4) 63 
Palma KIRALY (HUN) defeated Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) 61 63 

Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) defeated Melanie OOSTERHOF (GER) 75 61 
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (2) 75 46 64

2nd Round

Patricia MAYR (AUT) (1) defeated Raluca CIULEI (ROU) 61 75 
Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) defeated Bianca-Ioana BONIFATE (ROU) 61 61 

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) 75 46 62 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (6) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 62 64 

Simona HALEP (ROU) defeated Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (5) 63 61 
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) 63 63 

Palma KIRALY (HUN) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) 64 06 63 
Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 64 61 

QF

Patricia MAYR (AUT) (1) defeated Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) 61 62 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (6) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) 62 62 
Simona HALEP (ROU) defeated Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) 63 64 
Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) defeated Palma KIRALY (HUN) 61 61 

SF

Patricia MAYR (AUT) (1) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (6) 60 63 
Simona HALEP (ROU) defeated Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) 61 63

Final 

Simona HALEP (ROU) d. Patricia MAYR (AUT) (1) 63 36 62


$10k Tarakan (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sasirin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) (1) BYE
Megan PRICE (AUS) defeated Juan Rosalina TEJOPRAYITNO (INA) 63 62 

Sasarin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) (2) BYE
Hui LI (CHN) defeated Patricia SOESILO (INA) 60 36 64 

Tanja KOVACEVIC (AUS) (3) BYE
Eny SULISTYOWATI (INA) defeated Juan ROSALIA (INA) 60 61 

Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) (4) BYE
Renee LAMPRET (AUS) defeated Penporn CHANTAWANNOP (THA) 63 63 

Komang-Sri MARYATI (INA) (5) BYE
Denise DY (PHI) defeated Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) 64 62 

Anggrenny OKY-SUCONONG (INA) (6) defeated Gabriella WITDARMONO (INA) 63 62 
Yi-Run HAN (CHN) defeated Apurvika SHUKLA (IND) 60 60 

Abby HEDGES (AUS) (7) defeated Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) 62 
Wukirasih SAWONDARI (INA) defeated Claire Cynthia MULYADI (INA) 60 60 

Madura RANGANATHAN (IND) defeated Dian MAYASARI (INA) 62 26 64 
Chika TERASAWA (JPN) defeated Dina AZWAR (INA) 62 60 

Final Round

Megan PRICE (AUS) defeated Sasirin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) (1) 62 62 
Hui LI (CHN) defeated Sasarin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) (2) 61 36 62 
Eny SULISTYOWATI (INA) defeated Tanja KOVACEVIC (AUS) (3) 61 63 
Renee LAMPRET (AUS) defeated Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) (4) 61 60 
Denise DY (PHI) defeated Komang-Sri MARYATI (INA) (5) 61 61 
Yi-Run HAN (CHN) defeated Anggrenny OKY-SUCONONG (INA) (6) 26 63 61 
Wukirasih SAWONDARI (INA) defeated Abby HEDGES (AUS) (7) 61 
Madura RANGANATHAN (IND) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 60 63 

Main Draw

First Round

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) defeated Nancy METRIYA (INA) 61 62 
Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) defeated Hui LI (CHN) 57 76(5) 62 

Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) defeated Renee LAMPRET (AUS) 64 46 76(1) 
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (6) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) 60 64 

Megan PRICE (AUS) defeated Kasumi AIKO (JPN) (4) 64 75 
Cassandra CHAN (AUS) defeated Mitsuko ISE (JPN) 63 62 

Denise DY (PHI) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 62 30 
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (7) defeated Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) 61 63 

Dian ANGGRAINI (INA) defeated Lutfiana-Aris BUDIHARTO (INA) (8) 16 63 63 
Eny SULISTYOWATI (INA) defeated Mutsuko HIROSE (JPN) 61 62 

Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Septi MENDE (INA) 63 62 
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (3) defeated Madura RANGANATHAN (IND) 64 61 

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (5) defeated Yi-Run HAN (CHN) 62 61 
Wukirasih SAWONDARI (INA) defeated Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) 63 61 

Nicole RINER (SUI) defeated Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) 76(4) 75 
Tara IYER (IND) (2) defeated Wei-Ping LEE (SIN) 60 61

2nd Round

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 62 63 
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (6) defeated Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) 62 60 

Megan PRICE (AUS) defeated Cassandra CHAN (AUS) 64 60 
Denise DY (PHI) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (7) 76(5) 63 

Eny SULISTYOWATI (INA) defeated Dian ANGGRAINI (INA) 62 16 64 
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (3) 63 36 76(4) 

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (5) defeated Wukirasih SAWONDARI (INA) 61 61 
Tara IYER (IND) (2) defeated Nicole RINER (SUI) 64 76(4)

QF 

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (6) 64 76(5) 
Denise DY (PHI) defeated Megan PRICE (AUS) 63 64 
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Eny SULISTYOWATI (INA) 64 76(1) 
Tara IYER (IND) (2) defeated Ling ZHANG (HKG) (5) 46 75 63

SF 

Denise DY (PHI) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) 63 61 
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Tara IYER (IND) (2) 76(2) 62

Final
 
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) d. Denise DY (PHI) 63 64


$10k Mazatlan (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Gabriela Mejia-Tonerio (COL) v BYE
Daniela Covello (CAN) v Verena Piccolo (BRA) 64 76(3)

(2)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) v BYE 
Sasha Khabibulina (BLR) d. Julia Moriarty (AUS) 63 64

(3)Stefi Gjine (CAN) v BYE
Aude Vermoezen (BEL) v Maureen Diaz (USA) 62 57 76(3)

(4)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) v BYE
Xan Riley (USA) d. Francisca Salas (CHI) 63 64

(5)Jessica Ferguson (USA) v BYE
(12)Tegan Edwards (RSA) v Anastasia Khorchenko (UKR) 64 46 64

(6)Julianna Gates (USA) v BYE
(11)Alejandra Granillo (MEX) v BYE

(7)Rachel Snelen (USA) v BYE
(10)Shetal Tavita (SAM) v BYE

(8)Goele Lemmens (BEL) v BYE
(9)Lais Ogata (BRA) v BYE

Final Round

Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) (1) defeated Daniela COVELLO (CAN) 62 63 
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) (2) 75 36 76(5) 
Stefi GJINE (CAN) (3) defeated Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) 76(2) 61 
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (4) defeated Xan RILEY (USA) 75 46 61 
Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (12) defeated Jessica FERGUSON (USA) (5) 76(3) 60 
Julianna GATES (USA) (6) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (11) 64 63 
Shatel TAVITA (SAM) (10) defeated Rachel SNELEN (USA) (7) 63 64 
Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (8) defeated Lais OGATA (BRA) (9) 61 63

Main Draw

First Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 60 64 
Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) defeated Nazari URBINA (MEX) 62 46 64 

Angelica CHAVEZ (MEX) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) 62 62 
Courtney NAGLE (USA) (7) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) 16 61 62 

Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (4) defeated Shatel TAVITA (SAM) 60 64 
Hilary BARTE (USA) defeated Daniela COVELLO (CAN) 61 64 

Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 46 62 75 
Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) defeated Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (8) 75 62 

Emma MURPHY (IRL) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (5) 62 64 
Stefi GJINE (CAN) defeated Deyanirr SOLORIO (MEX) 46 61 60 

Robin STEPHENSON (USA) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 36 62 75 
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (3) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 61 63 

Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (6) defeated Andrea HERNANDEZ (MEX) 61 60 
Stacey TAN (USA) defeated Julianna GATES (USA) 61 61 

Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) defeated Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) 63 64 
Jennifer ELIE (USA) defeated Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (2) 64 64 

2nd Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) 61 60 
Courtney NAGLE (USA) (7) defeated Angelica CHAVEZ (MEX) 63 60 

Hilary BARTE (USA) defeated Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (4) 61 64 
Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) 62 61 

Emma MURPHY (IRL) defeated Stefi GJINE (CAN) 62 62 
Robin STEPHENSON (USA) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (3) 76(5) 60 

Stacey TAN (USA) defeated Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (6) 62 46 61 
Jennifer ELIE (USA) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) 75 62

QF 

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Courtney NAGLE (USA) (7) 64 61 
Hilary BARTE (USA) defeated Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) 64 62 
Robin STEPHENSON (USA) defeated Emma MURPHY (IRL) 36 41 
Jennifer ELIE (USA) defeated Stacey TAN (USA) 61 46 62

SF 

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Hilary BARTE (USA) 46 64 75 
Jennifer ELIE (USA) defeated Robin STEPHENSON (USA) 16 76(5) 62 

Final

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) d. Jennifer ELIE (USA) 61 64


$10k Edinburgh (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Idunn HERTZBERG (NOR) (1) BYE
Olivia HOWLETT (GBR) d. Charlotte MARTIN (GBR) 61 11

Jessica MOORE (AUS) (2) d. Amy SARGEANT (GBR) 62 61
Jana ALBERS (GER) (13) d. Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 61 76(5)

Julia MATOJAN (EST) (3) d. Elizabeth ULLATHORNE (GBR) 62 76(5)
Lisa SUTTON (GBR) d. Milica TOMIC (SUI) (10) 76(2) 61

Maddie BROOKS (GBR) (4) d. Laura FISHER (GBR) 26 61 62
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) d. Holly RICHARDS (GBR) (15) 62 64

Jade CURTIS (GBR) (5) d. Claire BIRNIE (GBR) 61 60
Mhairi BROWN (GBR) d. Natasha MARKS (GBR) (9) 61 46 61

Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) d. Natasha HILLYER (GBR) (6) 62 63
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (12) d. Helene AUENSEN (NOR) 62 61

Aimee JARRATT (GBR) d. Melissa PERCY (GBR) (7) 62
Abbie PROBERT (GBR) (11) d. Laura COLLINS (GBR) 60 61

Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) d. Anna HAWKINS (GBR) (8) 61 63
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (14) d. Laura WHITE (GBR) 61 75

Qualy Round

Olivia HOWLETT (GBR) defeated Idunn HERTZBERG (NOR) (1) 76(4) 16 75 
Jessica MOORE (AUS) (2) defeated Jana ALBERS (GER) (13) 60 30 
Julia MATOJAN (EST) (3) defeated Lisa SUTTON (GBR) 63 61 
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Maddie BROOKS (GBR) (4) 62 61 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) (5) defeated Mhairi BROWN (GBR) 63 61 
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (12) 63 62 
Abbie PROBERT (GBR) (11) defeated Aimee JARRATT (GBR) 60 63 
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (14) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) 61 36 64 

Main Draw

First Round

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 61 60 
Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) defeated Melissa BERRY (GBR) 62 64 

Deborah ARMSTRONG (GBR) defeated Julia MATOJAN (EST) 64 62 
Naomi BROADY (GBR) defeated Olivia SCARFI (GBR) (7) 76(3) 76(3) 

Surina DE BEER (RSA) defeated Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) (3) 62 62 
Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) 63 60 

Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) 60 63 
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Julia BONE (GBR) (8) 63 64 

Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) (6) defeated Sophie PROCTOR (GBR) 60 76(1) 
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Natalie FEHSE (GER) 63 62 

Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) defeated Jessica MOORE (AUS) 63 63 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (4) 76(2) 64 

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (5) defeated Olivia HOWLETT (GBR) 62 75 
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) defeated Abbie PROBERT (GBR) 75 63 

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) 76(4) 16 62 
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) defeated Rosanna HATCH (GBR) 76(0) 63 

2nd Round

Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) 75 26 63 
Deborah ARMSTRONG (GBR) defeated Naomi BROADY (GBR) 61 75 

Surina DE BEER (RSA) defeated Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) 10 
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) 61 64 

Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) (6) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 62 60 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 64 46 63 

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (5) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) 62 26 63 
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) 61 60 

QF

Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) defeated Deborah ARMSTRONG (GBR) 64 60 
Surina DE BEER (RSA) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) 62 76(2) 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) defeated Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) (6) 06 61 63 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (5) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) 76(5) 63

SF

Surina DE BEER (RSA) defeated Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) 62 60 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (5) defeated Jade CURTIS (GBR) 61 06 64

Final 

Surina DE BEER (RSA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (5) 62 62 

Last edited by tobi : May 14th, 2007 at 01:57 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old May 18th, 2007, 11:19 PM   #13
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 14 May

Code:
$75k Zagreb (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(9)Petra Sunic (CRO) v BYE
Maxi Ehmer (GER) v Tamara Stojkovic (CRO) 76(3) 26 62

Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Mara Zovko (CRO) 75 75
(5)Polona Hercog (SLO) v BYE

(2)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) v BYE
Klaudia Jans (POL) v Mia Drobnjak (CRO) 61 63

Mirna Cicak (CRO) d. Katrin Klein (GER) 60 64
(6)Alicja Rosolska (POL) v Tea Faber (CRO) 61 60

(3)Neda Kozic (SRB) v BYE
Maja Sujica (CRO) v Brina Spegel (SLO) 64 63

Diana Nakic (SLO) v Carolin Kottutz (GER) 60 60
(8)Timna Ticic (CRO) v Ana Maslesa (CRO) 64 67(3) 62

(4)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v BYE
Janina Tiszolczy (GER) v BYE

Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) v Ivana Tomaic (CRO) 62 60
(7)Tina Obrez (SLO) v Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 62 61

2nd Round

Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Maxi EHMER (GER) 46 64 60 
Polona HERCOG (SLO) (5) defeated Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) 67(6) 64 63 

Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Klaudia JANS (POL) 46 64 62 
Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL) (6) defeated Mirna CICAK (CRO) 62 62 

Maja SUJICA (CRO) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) (3) 63 06 63 
Diana NAKIC (SLO) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) (8) 36 75 76(4) 

Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (4) defeated Janine TISZOLCZY (GER) 63 60 
Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) defeated Tina OBREZ (SLO) (7) 61 62 

Final Round

Polona HERCOG (SLO) (5) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 60 63 
Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL) (6) 16 62 76(4) 
Diana NAKIC (SLO) defeated Maja SUJICA (CRO) 61 75 
Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) defeated Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (4) 63 64 

Main Draw

First Round

Ivana LISJAK (CRO) defeated Jelena KOSTANIC TOSIC (CRO) (1) 63 62 
Diana NAKIC (SLO) defeated Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) 64 76(1) 

Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) defeated Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) 64 63 
Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (7) defeated Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) 62 63 

Emma LAINE (FIN) defeated Tatjana MALEK (GER) (4) 75 64 
Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) defeated Ana VRLJIC (CRO) 75 46 63 

Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 46 63 61 
Agnes SZAVAY (HUN) (6) defeated Ivana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 64 61 

Zuzana ONDRASKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Polona HERCOG (SLO) 64 60 
Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Mirna MARINOVIC (CRO) 75 36 63 

Zsofia GUBACSI (HUN) defeated Marina ERAKOVIC (NZL) 76(4) 67(5) 63 
Yvonne MEUSBURGER (AUT) (3) defeated Monica NICULESCU (ROU) 76(5) 60

Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) (8) defeated Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) 75 62 
Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) defeated Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL) 64 75 

Petra MARTIC (CRO) defeated Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) 46 63 63 
Greta ARN (GER) (2) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) 62 75 

2nd Round

Ivana LISJAK (CRO) defeated Diana NAKIC (SLO) 62 60 
Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (7) defeated Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) 76(5) 64 

Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) defeated Emma LAINE (FIN) 62 75 
Agnes SZAVAY (HUN) (6) defeated Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) 61 62 

Zuzana ONDRASKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) 61 63 
Yvonne MEUSBURGER (AUT) (3) defeated Zsofia GUBACSI (HUN) 61 63 

Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) defeated Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) (8) 75 63 
Petra MARTIC (CRO) defeated Greta ARN (GER) (2) 63 36 63

QF 

Ivana LISJAK (CRO) defeated Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (7) 61 63 
Agnes SZAVAY (HUN) (6) defeated Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) 62 61 
Yvonne MEUSBURGER (AUT) (3) defeated Zuzana ONDRASKOVA (CZE) (5) 62 61 
Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) defeated Petra MARTIC (CRO) 76(6) 61

SF 

(6)Agnes Szavay (HUN) d. Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 63 64
Nika Ozegovic (CRO) d. (3)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 62 62

Final

(6)Agnes Szavay (HUN) d. Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 60 76(2)


$50k Saint Gaudens (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v BYE
Pauline Audet (FRA) d. Lise Marbach (FRA) 61 76(3)

Romina Sceats (GBR) v Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 36 61 75
(6)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) v BYE

(2/wc)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) v BYE
Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP) v Alexandra Reboul (FRA) 36 61 64

Laetitia Prat (ITA) d. Benedetta Sabatini (ITA) 62 62
(7)Salome Llaguno (ARG) v BYE

(3)Katerina Polunina (UKR) v BYE
Monika Krauze (POL) v Jenny Jullien (FRA) 76(4) 61

Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP) d. Anna Mydlowska (POL) 43 Ret.
(8)Olivia Crouchent (FRA) v Seheno Razafindramaso (MAD) 62 63

(4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) v BYE
Charlotte Soubrie (FRA) d. Anna Savitskaya (RUS) 63 60

Eleonor Picot (FRA) v Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) 60 62
(5)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) v BYE

2nd Round

Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (1) defeated Pauline AUDET (FRA) 60 61 
Romina SCEATS (GBR) defeated Mireia GONZALEZ-BOSCH (ESP) (6) 64 75 

Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) (2) defeated Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) 76(4) 63 
Salome LLAGUNO (ARG) (7) defeated Laetitia PRAT (FRA) 62 46 62 

Monika KRAUZE (POL) defeated Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) (3) 63 20 
Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) (8) defeated Victoria VALLS-COMAMALA (ESP) 60 64 

Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (4) defeated Charlotte SOUBRIE (FRA) 61 62 
Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) (5) defeated Eleonor PICOT (FRA) 61 64

Final Round 

Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (1) defeated Romina SCEATS (GBR) 60 61 
Salome LLAGUNO (ARG) (7) defeated Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) (2) 76(3) 61 
Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) (8) defeated Monika KRAUZE (POL) 63 67(5) 61 
Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (4) defeated Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) (5) 50 

Main Draw

First Round

Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (1) defeated Nadege VERGOS (FRA) 76(3) 60 
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) defeated Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) 61 57 64 

Audrey BERGOT (FRA) defeated Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) 61 61 
Meng YUAN (CHN) (5) defeated Anne-Laure HEITZ (FRA) 61 63 

Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) (3) defeated Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) 63 62 
Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 61 60 

Violette HUCK (FRA) defeated Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) 60 10 
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (7) defeated Yevgenia SAVRANSKY (ISR) 62 64 

Lilia OSTERLOH (USA) (6) defeated Virginie PICHET (FRA) 16 62 64 
Tatiana PEREBIYNIS (UKR) defeated Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) 57 64 60 

Joanna SAKOWICZ (POL) defeated Monika KRAUZE (POL) 75 63 
Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) defeated Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (4) 26 
63 75 

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (8) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) 61 64 
Lioudmila SKAVRONSKAIA (RUS) defeated Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB) 63 75 

Laurene FAYOL (FRA) defeated Salome LLAGUNO (ARG) 60 64 
Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (2) defeated Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) 26 63 75

2nd Round
 
Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (1) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 62 61 
Meng YUAN (CHN) (5) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) 76(5) 76(6) 

Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) defeated Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) (3) 16 60 75 
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (7) defeated Violette HUCK (FRA) 62 76(3) 

Tatiana PEREBIYNIS (UKR) defeated Lilia OSTERLOH (USA) (6) 62 61 
Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) defeated Joanna SAKOWICZ (POL) 75 60 

Lioudmila SKAVRONSKAIA (RUS) defeated Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (8) 62 76(5) 
Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (2) defeated Laurene FAYOL (FRA) 61 62

QF 

Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (1) defeated Meng YUAN (CHN) (5) 75 63 
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (7) defeated Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) 64 63 
Tatiana PEREBIYNIS (UKR) defeated Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) 61 60 
Lioudmila SKAVRONSKAIA (RUS) defeated Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (2) 76(4) 61

SF 

Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (7) d. Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (1) 76(5) 62
Tatiana PEREBIYNIS (UKR) d. Lioudmila SKAVRONSKAIA (RUS) 63 46 63

Final

Tatiana PEREBIYNIS (UKR) d. Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (7) 57 75 75


$25k Gran Canaria (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Joana CORTEZ (BRA) (1) BYE
Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Anna VIDGOF (RUS) 46 62 61 

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (2) BYE
Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) BYE

Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) (3) BYE
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) BYE

Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) (4) BYE
Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) BYE

Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) (5) BYE
Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) BYE

Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) (6) BYE
Irina NOSSENKO (UKR) defeated Michelle SCHROEDER (GER) 63 61 

Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (7) BYE
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) BYE

Emma FLOOD (NOR) BYE
Debora CASTANY-MUNIENTE (ESP) BYE

Final Round

Joana CORTEZ (BRA) (1) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 61 21 
Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (2) defeated Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) 63 60 
Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) (3) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 60 63 
Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) (4) defeated Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) 62 62 
Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) 63 62 
Irina NOSSENKO (UKR) defeated Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) (6) 61 64 
Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (7) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 62 60 
Debora CASTANY-MUNIENTE (ESP) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 64 63 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anne Keothavong (GBR) v Emily Hewson (AUS) 62 63
(Q)Joana Cortez (BRA) v (Q)Mika Urbancic (SLO) 64 64

Christina Wheeler (AUS) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 64 61
Anna Floris (ITA) d. (7)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 64 36 76(4)

(3)Lina Stanciute (LTU) v Teliana Pereira (BRA) 36 62 75
(wc)Marta Marrero (ESP) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 62 76(2)

(wc)Karoline Steiro (NOR) d. (Q)Maria Skvortsova (RUS) 63 63
(6)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) v (wc)Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) 63 61

(8)Tanja Ostertag (GER) v (Q)Irina Nossenko (UKR) 60 60
(Q)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v (Q)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) 60 60

Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 63 63
(4)Frederica Piedade (POR) v (Q)Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) 46 63 62

(5)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Neuza Silva (POR) 76(7) 63
Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v (Q)Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP) 61 60

Antonia Matic (GER) v (wc)Petra Pajalic (SLO) 61 62
(2)Jenifer Widjaja (BRA) v Sarah Coles (GBR) 64 61

2nd Round

Joana CORTEZ (BRA) defeated Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) (1) 62 64 
Anna FLORIS (ITA) defeated Christina WHEELER (AUS) 75 46 75 

Marta MARRERO (ESP) defeated Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) (3) 62 76(4) 
Katarina KACHLIKOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Karoline STEIRO (NOR) 64 76(5) 

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) defeated Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) (8) 60 62 
Aurelie VEDY (FRA) defeated Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (4) 67(3) 75 75 

Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) defeated Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (5) 36 61 64 
Jenifer WIDJAJA (BRA) (2) defeated Antonia MATIC (GER) 64 36 62 

QF

Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Joana Cortez (BRA) 16 63 61
(wc)Marta Marrero (ESP) d. (6)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 63 62
(Q)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 46 76(3) 63
Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) d. (2)Jenifer Widjaja (BRA) 75 62

SF

Anna Floris (ITA) d. (wc)Marta Marrero (ESP) 52 Ret.
Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) d. (Q)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 76(5) 62

Final

Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 62 62


$25k Antalya Ali Bey (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v BYE
Victoria Shekemova (RUS) v BYE

Stefana Lakicevic (MNE) d. Maria Stepanova (RUS) 60 61
(14)Augusta Tsybycheva (RUS) v BYE

(2)Anna Smith (GBR) v BYE
Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) v BYE

Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v Natia Gegia (GEO) 61 64
(15)Volha Duko (BLR) v BYE

(3)Ria Doernemann (GER) v BYE
Katerina Malakhova (UKR) v BYE

Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) d. Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) 62 63
(9)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v BYE

(4)Ivanna Israilova (RUS) v BYE
Anastasia Balyuk (RUS) v BYE

Huliya Velieva (BUL) d. Alla Ivanova (RUS) 60 61
(12)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) v BYE

(5)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v BYE
Maya Pitenina (RUS) v BYE

Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) v BYE
(16)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) v BYE

(6)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v BYE
Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) v BYE

Julia Glushko (ISR) v Lyutfya Velieva (BUL) 64 63
(13)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v BYE

(7)Anna Koumantou (GRE) v BYE
Julia Gavenko (RUS) v BYE

Vladlena Petushkova (RUS) d. Sagarika Phadke (IND) 62 60
(10)Diana Arutyanova (RUS) v BYE

(8)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v BYE
Anzhelika Bayluk (RUS) v BYE

Kateryna Nezhura (UKR) d. Julia Livotova (RUS) 64 62
(11)Sonal Phadke (IND) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v Victoria Shekemova (RUS) w/o
(14)Augusta Tsybycheva (RUS) v Stefana Lakicevic (MNE) 61 61

(2)Anna Smith (GBR) v Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) 64 67(3) 76(3)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v (15)Volha Duko (BLR) 63 62

(3)Ria Doernemann (GER) v Katerina Malakhova (UKR) 61 61
(9)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 64 75

(4)Ivanna Israilova (RUS) v Anastasia Balyuk (RUS) 61 60
(12)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) v Huliya Velieva (BUL) 64 46 61

(5)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v Maya Pitenina (RUS) 64 64
(16)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) v Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 64 63

(6)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) 46 64 76(5)
Julia Glushko (ISR) v (13)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 61 57 76(5)

(7)Anna Koumantou (GRE) v Julia Gavenko (RUS) 63 63
(10)Diana Arutyanova (RUS) v Vladlena Petushkova (RUS) 60 60

(8)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Anzhelika Bayluk (RUS) 62 61
Kateryna Nezhura (UKR) d. (11)Sonal Phadke (IND) 62 76(10)

Final Round

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) defeated Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) (14) 26 63 60 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) (2) 64 62 
Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) (3) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (9) 64 62 
Ivanna ISRAILOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (12) 64 63 
Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) (16) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (5) 62 76(5) 
Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) defeated Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (6) 46 63 63 
Anna KOUMANTOU (GRE) (7) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (10) 61 75 
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (8) defeated Kateryna NEZHURA (UKR) 61 61 

Main Draw

First Round

Kathrin WOERLE (GER) (1) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 46 62 63 
Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) defeated Valentina PONOMARTSEVA (RUS) 62 61 

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 60 64 
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (8) defeated Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) 36 64 63 

Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Korina PERKOVIC (GER) 63 62 
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) 62 63 

Galyna KOSYK (UKR) defeated Asli SEMIZOGLU (TUR) 62 61 
Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) (5) defeated Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) 61 61 

Jana JURICOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) 63 64 
Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) defeated Anna KOUMANTOU (GRE) 61 46 76(5) 

Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) defeated Olga PANOVA (RUS) 76(1) 64 
Julia GOERGES (GER) (3) defeated Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) 60 61 

Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (6) defeated Ipek SENOGLU (TUR) 75 61 
Pemra OZGEN (TUR) defeated Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) 63 62 

Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) defeated Tiffany DABEK (USA) 63 60 
Caroline MAES (BEL) (2) defeated Ivanna ISRAILOVA (RUS) 75 62 

2nd Round

Kathrin WOERLE (GER) (1) defeated Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) 60 62 
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (8) 76(5) 64 

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) defeated Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (4) 63 61 
Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) (5) defeated Galyna KOSYK (UKR) 64 63 

Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) defeated Jana JURICOVA (SVK) (7) 62 62 
Julia GOERGES (GER) (3) defeated Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) 63 64 

Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (6) defeated Pemra OZGEN (TUR) 64 62
Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) defeated Caroline MAES (BEL) (2) 64 63 

QF

Kathrin WOERLE (GER) (1) defeated Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) 16 76(4) 64 
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) defeated Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) (5) 63 26 64 
Julia GOERGES (GER) (3) defeated Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) 64 46 62
Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (6) defeated Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) 64 75 

SF

Kathrin WOERLE (GER) (1) defeated Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) 75 62
Julia GOERGES (GER) (3) defeated Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (6) 76(7) 16 64

Final

Julia GOERGES (GER) (3) d. Kathrin WOERLE (GER) (1) 76(5) 64


$25k Palm Beach Gardens (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ashley Weinhold (USA) vs bye
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Sianna Simmons (USA) 46 60 63
Alexandra Krupina (RUS) vs Whitney Byrd (USA)
(15) Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. Shannon Robinson (USA) 63 64

(2) Karen Paterson (GBR) vs bye
Jodi Kenoyer (USA) d. Tiffany Kurniawan (USA) 60 60
Erica Krisan (USA) d. Masha Bayser (USA) 60 62
(10) Georgette Wright (USA) vs bye

(3) Alexa Glatch (USA) vs bye
Sabrina Kierberg (USA) vs Kir Kemp (USA)
Krystina Marcio (USA) d. Shareen-Rena Lai (MAS) 62 60
(11) Chrissie Seredni (USA) d. Cammie Gray (USA) 61 60

(4) Salome Devidze (GEO) vs bye
Kelly Kambourelis (USA) d. Anna Yakimova (RUS) 62 64
Kelly Ulery (USA) d. Bria Hitt (USA) 76(3) 60
(13) Alexandra Mueller d. Marlene Ryan (USA) 63 61

(5) Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) vs bye
Laurianne Henry (USA) d. Fernanda Silva (BRA) 60 62
Maria Belaya (USA) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 61 61
Marine Nizri (USA) d. (14) Mami Inoue (USA) 60 46 61

(6) Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) vs bye
Nadja Gilchrist (USA) d. Barbara Bonic (SRB) 61 60
Samantha Powers (USA) d. Marilyn Baker (USA) 62 60
(16) Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Miya Solic (USA) 60 60

(7) Petra Rampre (SLO) vs bye
Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Jacqueline Bohannon (USA) 41 ret.
Lindsay Sullivan (USA) d. Katie McGlennen (USA) 76(4) 62
(12) Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Stephanie Roy (CAN) 60 62

(8) Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) vs bye
Chelsea Preeg (USA) d. Justyna Wojcik (CAN) 60 60
Tiya Rolle (USA) d. Dina Bajramovic (USA) 62 62
(9) Shona Lee (NZL) vs bye

2nd Round

Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (1)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 16 75 75
(15) Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. Alexandra Krupina (RUS) 62 62

(2) Karen Paterson (GBR) d. Jodi Kenoyer (USA) 76(1) 62
Erica Krisan (USA) d. 10) Georgette Wright (USA) 76(2) 57 64

(3) Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Kir Kemp (USA) 60 60
Krystina Marcio (USA) d. (11) Chrissie Seredni (USA) 46 61 62

(4) Salome Devidze (GEO) d. Kelly Kambourelis (USA) wo.
(13) Alexandra Mueller d. Kelly Ulery (USA) 62 60

(5) Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) d. Laurianne Henry (USA) 62 60
Marine Nizri (USA) d. Maria Belaya (USA) 64 75

Nadja Gilchrist (USA) d. (6) Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 57 63 62
(16) Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Samantha Powers (USA) 60 61

(7) Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Gabriela Paz (VEN) 61 62
(12) Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Lindsay Sullivan (USA) 60 62

(8) Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. Chelsea Preeg (USA) 36 62 63
(9) Shona Lee (NZL) d. Tiya Rolle (USA) 63 63

Final Round

(15) Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 63 62

(2) Karen Paterson (GBR) d. Erica Krisan (USA) 61 62

(3) Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Krystina Marcio (USA) 63 63

(4) Salome Devidze (GEO) d. (13) Alexandra Mueller 75 46 62

(5) Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) d. Marine Nizri (USA) 61 60

(16) Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Nadja Gilchrist (USA) 76(6) 64

(12) Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (7) Petra Rampre (SLO) 76(5) 61

(8) Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. (9) Shona Lee (NZL) 63 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1) Jamea Jackson (USA) d. Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 75 64
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG) 60 62
(WC) Mallory Cecil (USA) d. (Q) Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 64 62
(6) Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) d. (Q) Salome Devidze (GEO 61 64

Julia Cohen (USA) d. (3)Raquel Kops-Jones(USA) 36 76(4) 61
Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (WC) Stephanie Vidov (USA) 60 64
Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) 75 62
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) vs (7) Angela Haynes (USA) 26 60 75

Bettina Jozami (ARG) d. (WC) Julia Boserup (USA) 62 75
(Q) Karen Paterson (GBR) d. (WC) Nina Pantic (CAN) 62 62
(Q) Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Mary Gambale (USA) 64 61
(4) Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (Q) Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 60 61

(Q) Maria Mokh (RUS) d. (5) Carly Gullickson (USA) 64 62
Estefania Craciun (URU) d. (Q) Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) 64 36 63
(Q) Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 64 64
(2) Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) d. Sunitha Rao (IND) 62 61

2nd Round

Jamea JACKSON (USA) (1) defeated Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) 62 61 
Brenda SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY (NED) (6) defeated Mallory CECIL (USA) 64 62 

Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) defeated Julia COHEN (USA) 61 61 
Ekaterina SHULAEVA (CAN) defeated Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) 46 75 61 

Bettina JOZAMI (ARG) (8) defeated Karen PATERSON (GBR) 67(4) 76(4) 64 
Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (4) defeated Melanie OUDIN (USA) 75 63 

Estefania CRACIUN (URU) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) 76(3) 63 
Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (2) defeated Alexa GLATCH (USA) 62 62

QF 

(6) Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) d. (1) Jamea Jackson (USA) 76(4) 11 ret.
Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 63 62
(4) Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Bettina Jozami (ARG) 61 62
(2) Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) d. Estefania Craciun (URU) 64 62

SF

(6) Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) d. Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 64 61
(2) Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) d. (4) Monique Adamczak (AUS) 67(3) 62 63

Final

(2) Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) d. (6) Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) 75 64

$25k Changwon (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (1) BYE
Eun-Min JUNG (KOR) defeated Youn-Ji KIM (KOR) 63 67(6) 64 

Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) defeated Hae-Youm BAE (KOR) 60 10 
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (11) defeated Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) 46 63 64 

Yuka KURODA (JPN) (2) BYE
Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) defeated Dan-Bi PARK (KOR) 60 62 

Kyung-Hwa LEE (KOR) defeated Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) 63 36 62 
Elena BALTACHA (GBR) (14) defeated Ji-Won PARK (KOR) 60 60 

Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (3) BYE
Katharina BROWN (GER) defeated So-Hyun AN (KOR) 61 62 

Kyung-Mi NOH (KOR) defeated Young-Seo LEE (KOR) 75 60 
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) (15) 64 60 

Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (4) BYE
Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) defeated Hyun-Jin MAENG (KOR) 61 62 

Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Hyun-Jung KIM (KOR) 60 61 
Min-Hwa YOO (KOR) (16) defeated Hye-Jin KANG (KOR) 62 64 

Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) (5) BYE
Mi-Hee JUNG (KOR) defeated Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) 46 61 60 

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Bo-Ra KWAK (KOR) 61 63 
Sae-Mi LIM (KOR) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) (12) 63 62 

Susanna LINGMAN (USA) (6) BYE
Sung-Hee SHIN (KOR) defeated Ellen YEUNG (HKG) 62 60 

Cho-Won LEE (KOR) defeated Kyung-Mi PARK (KOR) 60 61 
Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) (13) defeated Yoon-Ji YOON (KOR) 63 75 

Jin-A LEE (KOR) (7) defeated Dahey KANG (KOR) 60 60 
Jung-Ryun KIM (KOR) defeated Da-Hee LEE (KOR) 16 63 62 

Soo-Ji HAM (KOR) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 63 60 
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) (9) 76(3) 64 

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (8) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) 62 62 
Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) defeated Hwa LEE (KOR) 63 60 

In-Young HWANG (KOR) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) 61 60 
Jeong-A CHO (KOR) (10) defeated Ji-Ae KIM (KOR) 60 26 60

2nd Round

Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (1) defeated Eun-Min JUNG (KOR) 60 61 
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (11) defeated Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) 76(1) 62 

Yuka KURODA (JPN) (2) defeated Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) 64 76(7) 
Elena BALTACHA (GBR) (14) defeated Kyung-Hwa LEE (KOR) 61 60 

Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Katharina BROWN (GER) 76(5) 61 
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Kyung-Mi NOH (KOR) 61 30 

Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) defeated Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (4) 46 64 64 
Min-Hwa YOO (KOR) (16) defeated Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) 63 62 

Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) (5) defeated Mi-Hee JUNG (KOR) 60 62 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Sae-Mi LIM (KOR) 62 60 

Susanna LINGMAN (USA) (6) defeated Sung-Hee SHIN (KOR) 60 60 
Cho-Won LEE (KOR) defeated Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) (13) 76(1) 63 

Jin-A LEE (KOR) (7) defeated Jung-Ryun KIM (KOR) 61 60 
Soo-Ji HAM (KOR) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 36 63 64 

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (8) defeated Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) 26 61 61 
Jeong-A CHO (KOR) (10) defeated In-Young HWANG (KOR) 62 61

Final Round 

Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (1) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (11) 64 60 
Elena BALTACHA (GBR) (14) defeated Yuka KURODA (JPN) (2) 60 62 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) 61 16 64 
Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) defeated Min-Hwa YOO (KOR) (16) 63 64 
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) (5) defeated Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) 63 64 
Cho-Won LEE (KOR) defeated Susanna LINGMAN (USA) (6) 60 62 
Jin-A LEE (KOR) (7) defeated Soo-Ji HAM (KOR) 60 62 
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (8) defeated Jeong-A CHO (KOR) (10) 64 63 

Main Draw

First Round

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) 60 63 
Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) defeated Kristina ANTONIYCHUK (UKR) 36 63 63 

So-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) 64 16 62 
Mi YOO (KOR) (7) defeated Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) 63 62 

Yi CHEN (TPE) defeated Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) (3) 63 36 76(0) 
Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) defeated Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) 61 62 

Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) defeated Cho-Won LEE (KOR) 76(5) 62 
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Martina PAVELEC (GER) (8) 63 62 

Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) (6) 63 64 
Jin-A LEE (KOR) defeated Ji-Youn LEE (KOR) 60 61 

Elena BALTACHA (GBR) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) 62 61 
Napaporn TONGSALEE (THA) (4) defeated Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) 63 36 63 

Natasha KHAN (GBR) defeated Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (5) 64 36 76(5) 
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) 60 61 

Remi TEZUKA (JPN) defeated Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) 63 60 
Sarah BORWELL (GBR) (2) defeated Eun-Jeong HWANG (KOR) 62 62 

2nd Round

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) 62 62 
Mi YOO (KOR) (7) defeated So-Jung KIM (KOR) 63 46 63 

Yi CHEN (TPE) defeated Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) 63 62 
Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) defeated Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) 76(4) 16 64 

Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Jin-A LEE (KOR) 62 36 61 
Elena BALTACHA (GBR) defeated Napaporn TONGSALEE (THA) (4) 63 62 

Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) 75 63 
Remi TEZUKA (JPN) defeated Sarah BORWELL (GBR) (2) 64 10

QF

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) (7) 36 60 62 
Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) 63 16 75 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Elena BALTACHA (GBR) Walkover
Remi TEZUKA (JPN) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) 76(1) 64

SF 

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) 75 63 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) 62 60 

Final

Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) 63 46 62 

$25k Trivandrum (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Ashmita Easwaramurthi (IND) vs bye
Shweta Kakhandki G. (IND) d. Bhavani Ravisankar (IND) 62 60

(2) Geeta Manohar (IND) vs bye
Asha Sarvana Mohan (IND) d. Shivani Mysore Sreekantiah (IND) 62 64

(3) Krushmi Chheda (IND) vs bye
Stephanie Macfarlane (AUS) d. Pallavi Sharma (IND) 60 61

(4) Nicola Mooney (GBR) vs bye
Unnati Purushotham (IND) vs bye

(5) Kelsey Sundaram (USA) vs bye
Shahin Ansari (IND) d. Smita-Jain Rani (IND) 62 75

Sai-Jayalakshmy Jayaram (IND) vs bye
Rashmi Teltumbde (IND) d. Madulika Sharma (IND) 60 60

Anupama Rajur (IND) vs bye
Deepna Vazirani (IND) d. (WC) Ayushi Sinha (IND) 60 60

Arthi Venkatraman (IND) vs bye
Madura Ranganathan (IND) d. Chirashanthi Rajur (IND) 75 46 63

Final Round

Shweta Kakhandki G. (IND) d. (1) Ashmita Easwaramurthi (IND) 62 36 64
(2) Geeta Manohar (IND) d. Asha Sarvana Mohan (IND) 60 61
Stephanie Macfarlane (AUS) d. (3) Krushmi Chheda (IND) 46 75 75
Unnati Purushotham (IND) d. (4) Nicola Mooney (GBR) 63 61
(5) Kelsey Sundaram (USA) d. Shahin Ansari (IND),64 76(4)
Rushmi Teltumbde (IND) d. Sai-Jayalakshmy Jayaram (IND) 57 63 62
Anupama Rajur (IND) d. Deepna Vazirani (IND) 57 63 62
Madura Ranganathan (IND) d. Arthi Venkatraman (IND) 61 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1) Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (WC) Vishika Chhetri (IND) 63 60
(Q) Madura Ranganathan (IND) d. (Q) Anupama Rajur (IND) 61 64
(WC) Sweta-Kumari Solanki (IND) d. (Q) Stephanie MacFarlane (AUS) 46 64 62
(5) Suchanan Viratprasert (THA) d. (WC) Archana Venkatraman (IND) 63 64

(4) Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 63 64
Isha Lakhani (IND) d. Martina Caciotti (ITA) 63 64
(WC) Parija Maloo (IND) d. (Q) Rashmi Teltumbde (IND) 36 64 64
(6) Cassandra Barr (AUS) d. (Q) Kelsey Sundaram (USA) 63 62

(7) Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. Geeta Manohar (IND) 60 62
Meghha Vakaria (IND) d. Asha Nandakumar (IND) 64 75
Giorgia Mortello (ITA) d. Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) 76(5) 60
(3) Yanina Wickmeyer (BEL) d.(LL) Ashmita Easwaramurthi (IND) 61 60

(8) Sanaa Bhambri (IND) d. (Q) Unnati Purushotham (IND) 62 62
Tara Iyer (IND) d. Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) 61 61
Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. Parul Goswami (IND) 64 62
(2) Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (Q) Shweta Kakhandki G. (IND) 63 60

2nd Round

(1) Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (Q) Madura Ranganathan (IND) 62 61
(5) Suchanan Viratprasert (THA) d. (WC) Sweta-Kumari Solanki (IND) 61 60
Isha Lakhani (IND) d. (4) Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 75 62
(WC) Parija Maloo (IND) d. (6) Cassandra Barr (AUS) 76(2) 57 64

(7) Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. Meghha Vakaria (IND) 61 61
(3) Yanina Wickmeyer (BEL) d. Giorgia Mortello (ITA) 60 62
Tara Iyer (IND) d. (8) Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 62 63
(2) Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 61 61

QF

(1) Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (5) Suchanan Viratprasert (THA) 62 62
Isha Lakhani (IND) d. (WC) Parija Maloo (IND) 64 62
(7) Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. (3) Yanina Wickmeyer (BEL) 75 62
(2) Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Tara Iyer (IND) 67 61 62

SF

(1) Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. Isha Lakhani (IND) 63 60
(7) Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. (2) Lauren Albanese (USA) 36 76(5) 64

Final

(7) Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. (1) Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 75 63


$10k Caserta (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Letizia Lo Re (ITA) v BYE
(wc)Francesca Romano (ITA) d. (wc)Filomena Nisi (ITA) 63 64

(2)Sina Ladage (GER) v BYE
Maria-Sole Barbieri (ITA) d. Daria Bykodarova (RUS) 62 62

(3)Dianne Hollands (NZL) v BYE
Cristina Vasco (ITA) v (wc)Roberta Greco (ITA) 63 62

(4)Alessandra Ferrazzi (ITA) v BYE 
Daniela Bracaglia (ITA) v Oana Archip (ROU) 64 76(3)

(5)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) v BYE
(wc)Chiara Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. Cristiana Marotta (ITA) 64 62

(6)Denise Kirbijikian (ARG) v BYE
Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. Stefania Imolesi (ITA) 62 60

(7)Rebecca Alessi (ITA) v BYE
Doris Graus (ITA) v (wc)Sibilla Fiorentino (ITA) 60 63

(8)Sonia Iacovacci (ITA) v BYE
(wc)Veronica Del Piano (ITA) d. (9)Giada Calabretta (ITA) w/o

Final Round

Letizia LO RE (ITA) (1) defeated Francesca ROMANO (ITA) 62 60 
Maria-Sole BARBIERI (ITA) defeated Sina LADAGE (GER) (2) 61 62 
Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) (3) defeated Cristina VASCO (ITA) 60 62 
Alessandra FERRAZZI (ITA) (4) defeated Daniela BRACAGLIA (ITA) 75 61 
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (5) defeated Chiara PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) 60 62 
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Denise KIRBIJIKIAN (ARG) (6) 36 64 62 
Doris GRAUS (ITA) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) (7) 26 60 43 
Veronica DEL PIANO (ITA) defeated Sonia IACOVACCI (ITA) (8) 63 60 

Main Draw

First Round

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) defeated Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (1) 75 75 
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Sara SAVARISE (ITA) 63 64 

Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) defeated Oana-Elena GOLIMBIOSCHI (ROU) 75 62 
Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (6) defeated Maria-Sole BARBIERI (ITA) 63 60 

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (4) 62 26 64 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Letizia LO RE (ITA) 62 67(5) 76(4) 

Chiara PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) defeated Alessandra FERRAZZI (ITA) 64 61 
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (8) defeated Sina LADAGE (GER) 60 60 

Lisa SABINO (ITA) (5) defeated Valeria CASILLO (ITA) 63 62 
Darija JURAK (CRO) defeated Doris GRAUS (ITA) 60 60 

Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 60 63 
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (3) defeated Francesca ROMANO (ITA) 61 60 

Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Sonia IACOVACCI (ITA) 60 60 
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) 61 61 

Denise KIRBIJIKIAN (ARG) defeated Veronica DEL PIANO (ITA) 61 64 
Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) defeated Andrea SIEVEKE (GER) (2) 16 62 61

2nd Round 

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 63 76(4) 
Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (6) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) 75 62 

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 64 60 
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (8) defeated Chiara PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) 61 76(5) 

Darija JURAK (CRO) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) (5) 64 61 
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (3) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) 75 63 

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 64 61 
Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) defeated Denise KIRBIJIKIAN (ARG) 75 63 

QF

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (6) 64 62 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (8) 76(4) 36 63 
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (3) defeated Darija JURAK (CRO) 64 64 
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) 61 30

SF 

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) 63 63 
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (3) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 62 46 75

Final

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) d. Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (3) 76 06 61


$10k Galati (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(wc)Zlatka Petrova (BUL) d. Luana-Georgiana Rednic (ROU) 06 64 64
Alexandra Ion (ROU) d. Heather Shelby (USA) 61 60
Veronica Popovici (ROU) d. Violetta Milkova (UKR) 60 64

2nd Round

Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) (1) defeated Elena ANDREI (ROU) 63 62 
Alena NOGOLOVA (CZE) defeated Hanna ANDREYEVA (UKR) 63 60 

Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) (2) defeated Eliza-Adriana MATACHE (ROU) 61 63 
Zlatka PETROVA (BUL) defeated Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) 62 61 

Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) defeated Anita PALIISKA (BUL) 62 26 75 
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Corina DOSPINOIU (ROU) 61 61 

Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) defeated Geanina MIRCEA (ROU) 63 62 
Diana-Madalina ZAINEA (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 64 62 

Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) defeated Anastasia BUTCOVSCAIA (MDA) 61 62 
Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) 16 62 62 

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Ramona Mirela COSTEA (ROU) 62 61 
Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) defeated Irina-Mihaela GIUSCA (ROU) 64 64 

Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Ramona SARBA (ROU) 36 63 63 
Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) defeated Liudmyla LATYSHEVA (UKR) 60 63 

Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) defeated Marina KOJANOVA (MDA) 36 62 64 
Nicoleta-Mihaela NEGRU (ROU) defeated Lavinia POPA (ROU) 64 62 

Final Round

Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) (1) defeated Alena NOGOLOVA (CZE) 63 63 
Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) (2) defeated Zlatka PETROVA (BUL) 63 64 
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) defeated Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) 64 67(6) 64 
Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) defeated Diana-Madalina ZAINEA (ROU) 57 63 61 
Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) defeated Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) 76(5) 61 
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) 64 62 
Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) 63 60 
Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) defeated Nicoleta-Mihaela NEGRU (ROU) 76(4) 63

Main Draw

First Round 

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Alina PETRAS (MDA) 64 62 
Elena BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Delia DAMASCHIN (ROU) 76(5) 67(5) 76(2) 

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) defeated Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) 61 62 
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (5) defeated Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) 75 62 

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (3) defeated Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) 63 60 
Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Zlatka PETROVA (BUL) 64 36 61 

Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) defeated Alexandra TUFA (ROU) 64 61 
Cristina CELANI (ITA) (7) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 75 60 

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (8) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) 61 62 
Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) defeated Raluca CIULEI (ROU) 76(5) 61 

Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) 64 64 
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) defeated Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (4) 62 62 

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) (6) 61 06 63 
Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 64 76(4) 

Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) defeated Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) 76(2) 64 
Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (2) defeated Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) 36 75 63

2nd Round 

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Elena BOGDAN (ROU) 64 63 
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (5) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 61 64 

Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (3) 64 76(1) 
Cristina CELANI (ITA) (7) defeated Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) 62 63 

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (8) defeated Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) 60 61 
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) defeated Paula DINUTA (ROU) 62 36 64 

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) 61 61 
Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (2) defeated Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) 75 61

QF

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (5) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) 36 64 63 
Cristina CELANI (ITA) (7) defeated Madalina LUPU (ROU) 63 75 
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (8) defeated Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) 64 64 
Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (2) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 60 36 63

SF 

Cristina CELANI (ITA) (7) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (5) 06 64 61
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (8) defeated Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (2) 63 46 61

Final

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (8) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) (7) 60 75 


$10k Cordoba (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Flavia BORGES (BRA) (1) BYE
Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) defeated Romina PUGLIA (ARG) 62 57 62 

Lucia HUBER (ARG) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 62 61 
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Lais SOUZA (BRA) 61 62 

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (2) defeated Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) 60 61 
Manuela ESPOSITO (ARG) defeated Natali BALIGE (ARG) 64 61 

Ana-Laura FILCHTINSKY (ARG) defeated Maria-Paula AGUIRRE (ARG) 64 46 62 
Maria Paz GRECCO (ARG) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 75 60 

Maria-Eugenia ROCA-RECAREY (URU) (3) defeated Barbara MOTIEL (AUS) 62 64 
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO 
(PAR) 63 57 62 

Maria-Laura LAMAISON (ARG) defeated Lorena VINCENZINI (ARG) 62 64 
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Rocio Maria DIAZ (ARG) 63 60 

Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (4) defeated Sofia MEDINA (ARG) 60 60 
Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) defeated Daniela GONZALEZ-MARTINEZ (ECU) 62 61

Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) 46 63 63 
Romina GUALTIERI (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 64 62 

Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (5) defeated Martina SOLARI (ARG) 60 60 
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) 60 62 

Aranza SALUT (ARG) defeated Maria-Belen TEJEDA-CAMARA (ARG) 60 60 
Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) 62 63 

Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (6) defeated Fernanda PERROTTA (ARG) 46 64 61 
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Julieta RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 60 62 

Fabiana MERSAN (PAR) defeated Maria-Elena RECALDE (ARG) 61 60 
Carla CAETANO (POR) (9) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) 67(4) 76(4) 76(0) 

Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) (7) defeated Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) 63 60 
Cecilia CARDENAS (ARG) defeated Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) 57 64 63 

Efrat MISHOR (ISR) defeated Bianca BOTTO-ARIAS (PER) 36 63 61 
Joanna MATHER (USA) defeated Renata DIAS (BRA) (10) 64 67(4) 64 

Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (8) 61 61 
Catalina RONCO (ARG) defeated Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) 64 62 

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) 64 76(5) 
Estefania DONNET (ARG) defeated Micaela ACOSTA (ARG) (11) 61 64

2nd Round

Flavia BORGES (BRA) (1) defeated Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) 63 61 
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Lucia HUBER (ARG) 64 46 61 

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (2) defeated Manuela ESPOSITO (ARG) 61 64 
Ana-Laura FILCHTINSKY (ARG) defeated Maria Paz GRECCO (ARG) 76(5) 62 

Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Maria-Eugenia ROCA-RECAREY (URU) (3) 46 60 61 
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Maria-Laura LAMAISON (ARG) 63 63 

Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (4) defeated Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) 61 62 
Romina GUALTIERI (ARG) defeated Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) 61 46 64 

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (5) 67(8) 62 62 
Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) 64 61 

Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (6) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 61 64 
Carla CAETANO (POR) (9) defeated Fabiana MERSAN (PAR) 60 60 

Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) (7) defeated Cecilia CARDENAS (ARG) 62 61 
Efrat MISHOR (ISR) defeated Joanna MATHER (USA) 62 57 62 

Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) defeated Catalina RONCO (ARG) 60 60 
Estefania DONNET (ARG) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 64 63 

Main Draw

First Round

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) 75 63 
Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) 67(5) 63 64 

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) defeated Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) 60 64 
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (7) defeated Maria-Sol ROTONDO (ARG) 60 63 

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (4) defeated Flavia BORGES (BRA) 63 60 
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 64 57 63 

Emilia YORIO (ARG) defeated Yasmin ENRICH (ARG) 36 75 62 
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (8) defeated Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) 63 61 

Jessica ORSELLI (ARG) (6) defeated Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) 63 62 
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 64 63 

Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) defeated Claudia RAZZETO (PER) 64 64 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (3) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) 62 63 

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (5) defeated Nicole BUITONI (BRA) 63 62 
Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 76(6) 06 
64 

Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) defeated Melanie DELSART (ARG) 64 75 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) defeated Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) 62 60 

2nd Round

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) 46 61 60 
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (7) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) 61 61 

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (4) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 61 64 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (8) 16 63 63 

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Jessica ORSELLI (ARG) (6) 26 61 62 
Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (3) 63 
76(8) 

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (5) defeated Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) 60 63 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) 62 61

QF

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (7) 16 64 64 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) defeated Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (4) 64 62 
Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 62 64 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (5) 64 26 61 

SF

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) 62 63 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) defeated Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) 62 63 

Final

Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) defeated Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) 60 62 


$10k Balikpapan (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anggrenny OKY-SUCONONG (INA) (1) BYE
Sophia MULSAP (THA) defeated Nancy METRIYA (INA) 16 61 60 

Komang-Sri MARYATI (INA) (2) BYE
Penporn CHANTAWANNOP (THA) BYE

Gabriella WITDARMONO (INA) BYE
Juan ROSALIA (INA) defeated Apurvika SHUKLA (IND) 61 63 

Megan PRICE (AUS) BYE
Chika TERASAWA (JPN) BYE

Renee LAMPRET (AUS) BYE
Jawariah NOORDIN (MAS) BYE

Dian MAYASARI (INA) BYE
Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) BYE

Angelina JOGASURIA (INA) BYE
Juan Rosalia TEJOPRAYITNO (INA) BYE

Final Round

Sophia MULSAP (THA) defeated Anggrenny OKY-SUCONONG (INA) (1) 60 36 60 
Penporn CHANTAWANNOP (THA) defeated Komang-Sri MARYATI (INA) (2) 62 62 
Juan Rosalia TEJOPRAYITNO (INA) defeated Gabriella WITDARMONO (INA) 60 62 
Megan PRICE (AUS) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 61 75 
Eny SULISTYOWATI (INA) defeated Renee LAMPRET (AUS) 63 63 
Jawariah NOORDIN (MAS) defeated Dian MAYASARI (INA) 63 36 63 
Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) defeated Angelika JOGASURIA (INA) 64 63 
Angelina JOGASURIA (INA) defeated Juan Rosalina TEJOPRAYITNO (INA) 61 60 

Main Draw

First Round

Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (1) defeated Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) 62 62 
Angelina JOGASURIA (INA) defeated Sasirin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) 36 64 62 

Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Cassandra CHAN (AUS) 62 62 
Lutfiana-Aris BUDIHARTO (INA) (6) defeated Mutsuko HIROSE (JPN) 60 60 

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (4) defeated Dian ANGGRAINI (INA) 16 60 61 
Sophia MULSAP (THA) defeated Eny SULISTYOWATI (INA) 62 60 

Wukirasih SAWONDARI (INA) defeated Wei-Ping LEE (SIN) 62 60 
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (8) defeated Juan Rosalia TEJOPRAYITNO (INA) 62 61 

Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (5) defeated Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) 62 63 
Mitsuko ISE (JPN) defeated Megan PRICE (AUS) 76(2) 63 

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) defeated Mia SACCA (INA) 36 64 32 
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (3) defeated Jawariah NOORDIN (MAS) 62 62 

Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) (7) defeated Tanja KOVACEVIC (AUS) 64 60 
Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) defeated Sasarin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) 63 63 

Nicole RINER (SUI) defeated Penporn CHANTAWANNOP (THA) 62 62 
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (2) defeated Septi MENDE (INA) 61 62

2nd Round
 
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (1) defeated Angelina JOGASURIA (INA) 75 61 
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Lutfiana-Aris BUDIHARTO (INA) (6) 75 62 

Sophia MULSAP (THA) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (4) 75 16 64 
Wukirasih SAWONDARI (INA) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (8) 61 63 

Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (5) defeated Mitsuko ISE (JPN) 57 75 60 
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (3) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) 76(5) 63 

Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) (7) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 62 60 
Nicole RINER (SUI) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (2) 62 62

QF

Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (1) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 64 76(5) 
Wukirasih SAWONDARI (INA) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) 30 
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (3) defeated Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (5) 63 63 
Nicole RINER (SUI) defeated Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) (7) 75 06 62

SF 

Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (1) defeated Wukirasih SAWONDARI (INA) 46 62 62 
Nicole RINER (SUI) defeated Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (3) 76(6) 63 

Final

Nicole RINER (SUI) defeated Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (1) 46 63 75 


$10k Michalovce (SVK)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Katarzyna PITER (POL) (1) BYE
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) defeated Tamara DOBROVOLNA (SVK) 62 61 

Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) (2) BYE
Petra NIEDERMAYEROVA (CZE) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 61 60 

Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) BYE
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) 64 62 

Dora KISS (HUN) defeated Harpreet CHANDI (GBR) 61 61 
Judit NAGY (HUN) defeated Katarina BROOSOVA (SVK) 61 60 

Kristyna KUCIANOVA (SVK) defeated Zuzana VINSOVA (SVK) 63 63 
Kristyna SRAMKOVA (CZE) defeated Barbora ZIACIKOVA (SVK) 60 62 

Iuliia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 63 62 
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Nikola MATOVICOVA (SVK) 63 64 

Pamela AMON (AUT) defeated Tatiana GRECHUKHINA (RUS) 61 61 
Barbora MATUSOVA (CZE) defeated Sandra SALAYOVA (SVK) 60 60 

Yulia PILNIK (UKR) defeated Anna SIMKOVA (SVK) 64 63 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) 63 63 

Final Round

Katarzyna PITER (POL) (1) defeated Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) 62 64 
Petra NIEDERMAYEROVA (CZE) defeated Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) (2) 61 63 
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) 63 60 
Dora KISS (HUN) defeated Judit NAGY (HUN) 06 64 64 
Kristyna KUCIANOVA (SVK) defeated Kristyna SRAMKOVA (CZE) 63 62 
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Iuliia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) 60 60 
Barbora MATUSOVA (CZE) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 60 62 
Yulia PILNIK (UKR) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) 44 

Main Draw

First Round

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (1) 46 62 62 
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) 64 26 64 

Barbora MATUSOVA (CZE) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 61 61 
Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Irina KHATSKO (UKR) 64 60 

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (3) 26 76(3) 61 
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) defeated Dora KISS (HUN) 61 62 

Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) 64 61 
Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (8) defeated Petra NIEDERMAYEROVA (CZE) 61 62 

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (6) defeated Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA (RUS) 61 60 
Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) defeated Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) 63 61 

Kristyna KUCIANOVA (SVK) defeated Talitha DE GROOT (NED) 57 76(3) 75
Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) defeated Petra MOKRA (CZE) 62 26 63 

Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) 61 26 64 
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 60 62 

Karolina NOWAK (GER) defeated Katarina MLCOCHOVA (SVK) 62 
Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (2) 67(5) 63 63

2nd Round

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) 61 60 
Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Barbora MATUSOVA (CZE) 61 60 

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 60 63 
Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (8) defeated Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) 64 61 

Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (6) 60 76(5) 
Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) defeated Kristyna KUCIANOVA (SVK) 61 42 

Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) 62 64 
Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 60 10

QF 

Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 60 10 
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (8) 63 63 
Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) 76(5) 67(1) 60 
Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (7) 64 64

SF 

Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) (5) d. Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) 64 63
Katarzyna PITER (POL) d. Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 76(1) 64

Final

Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Katarzyna PITER (POL) 26 63 64 


$10k Irapuato (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Stefi GJINE (CAN) (1) BYE
Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) 26 64 64 

Astrid THOMSEN (MEX) defeated Olivia MARSHALL (USA) 16 64 64
BYE vs. BYE
 
Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (3) BYE
Verena PICCOLO (BRA) defeated Andrea Fernanda FLORES (MEX) 61 60 

Lais OGATA (BRA) (4) BYE
Maureen DIAZ (USA) defeated Dana HARTMAN (USA) 76(3) 75 

Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (5) BYE
Francisca SALAS (CHI) defeated Alexandra Jordan RILEY (USA) 61 62 

Natalia CRETU (CAN) (6) BYE
Daniela COVELLO (CAN) BYE

Ana-Sofia CAMBEROS (MEX) (7) BYE
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (USA) 62 
60 

Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (8) BYE
Stefanie NUNIC (USA) defeated Rebeca MOLINA (MEX) 61 60

Final Round

Stefi GJINE (CAN) (1) defeated Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) 64 64 
Astrid THOMSEN (MEX) defeated () 
Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (3) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 67(3) 62 63 
Maureen DIAZ (USA) defeated Lais OGATA (BRA) (4) 64 64 
Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (5) defeated Francisca SALAS (CHI) 60 61 
Daniela COVELLO (CAN) defeated Natalia CRETU (CAN) (6) 64 61 
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) defeated Ana-Sofia CAMBEROS (MEX) (7) 60 60
Stefanie NUNIC (USA) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (8) 61 62 

Main Draw

First Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 63 63 
Stefi GJINE (CAN) defeated Marcela ROSALES (MEX) 61 62 

Robin STEPHENSON (USA) defeated Astrid THOMSEN (MEX) 62 60 
Marina GIRAL (VEN) (8) defeated Fernanda SANDOVAL (MEX) 62 61 

Ellah NZE (USA) (4) defeated Stefanie NUNIC (USA) 62 62 
Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) defeated Melisa MORALES (GUA) 62 61 

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) defeated Maureen DIAZ (USA) 75 63 
Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (7) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) 61 63 

Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (5) defeated Daniela COVELLO (CAN) 75 64 
Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) defeated Maria Patricia CORDOVA (MEX) 60 61 

Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) defeated Jelena DURISIC (SLO) 26 63 61 
Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (3) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 63 61 

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) defeated Courtney NAGLE (USA) (6) 06 64 64 
Irina FALCONI (USA) defeated Nazari URBINA (MEX) 57 63 64 

Tara MOORE (GBR) defeated Natalia CRETU (CAN) 63 67(7) 63 
Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (2) defeated Karla MIRANDA (MEX) 61 60

2nd Round 

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Stefi GJINE (CAN) 64 64 
Marina GIRAL (VEN) (8) defeated Robin STEPHENSON (USA) 63 76(5) 

Ellah NZE (USA) (4) defeated Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) 62 64 
Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (7) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 61 62 

Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (5) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) 63 64 
Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (3) defeated Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 76(3) 63 

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) defeated Irina FALCONI (USA) 64 61 
Tara MOORE (GBR) defeated Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (2) 76(5) 61

QF 

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Marina GIRAL (VEN) (8) 62 75 
Ellah NZE (USA) (4) defeated Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (7) 63 62 
Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (5) defeated Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (3) 75 63 
Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) defeated Tara MOORE (GBR) 62 61 

SF

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Ellah NZE (USA) (4) 64 30 
Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (5) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) 64 75 

Final

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) d. Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (5) 63 75

Last edited by tobi : May 21st, 2007 at 11:36 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old May 25th, 2007, 10:41 PM   #14
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 21 May

Code:
$25k Gorizia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) vs bye
(13) Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. Ronia Hutterli (SUI) 61 60

(2) Johanna Larsson (SWE) vs bye
(14) Petra Sunic (CRO) d. Cristiana Marotta (ITA) 64 61

(3) Federica Quercia (ITA) vs Federica Grazioso (ITA) 63 62
Appollonia Melzani (BEL) vs (11) Anja Prislan (SLO) 57 63 76(7)

(4) Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) vs Benedetta Sabatini (ITA) 60 61
Denise Mascherini (ITA) vs (12) Timina Ticic (CRO) 75 76(0)

Gabriella Polito (ITA) d. (5) Gianna Doz (CRO) 64 63
(15) Jelena Stanivuk (CRO) d. Taja Mohorcic (SLO) 61 26 61

(6) Marina Shamayko (RUS) vs Daria Bykodarova (RUS) 62 64
(9) Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. Jessica Schaer (AUS) 62 76(3)

(7) Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) vs (WC) Federica Colmari (ITA) 60 60
(10) Astrid Besser (ITA) d. Kika Hogendoorn (NED) 63 63

(8) Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) vs Brina Spegel (SLO) 61 61
(16) Alessandra Ferrazzi (ITA) d. Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 75 61

Final Round

(13) Nicole Rottmann (AUT) vs (1) Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) not played
(2) Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (14) Petra Sunic (CRO) 76(1) 63
Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. (3) Federica Quercia (ITA) 64 60
(4) Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Denise Mascherini (ITA) 61 61
(15) Jelena Stanivuk (CRO) d. Gabriella Polito (ITA) 62 75
(9) Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. (6) Marina Shamayko (RUS) 62 64
(10) Astrid Besser (ITA) d. (7) Paula Fondevila-Castro 62 36 62
(8) Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. (16) Alessandra Ferrazzi (ITA) 62 60

Main Draw

First Round

Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. (LL)Denise Mascherini (ITA) 61 61
Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (WC) Mika Urbancic (SLO) 63 61
Sabine Lisicki (GER) vs (SE) Anna Floris (ITA) 46 61 76(1)
(5) Angelika Roesch (GER) d. (Q) Jelena Stanivuk (CRO) 61 63

(WC) Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. (3) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 60 62
(LL) Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) vs (WC) Alexandra Hernandez-Vallant (USA) 60 60
(Q) Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) vs Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 61 67(3) 64
(8) Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Michaela Pastikova (SVK) 75 67(3) 64

(Q) Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (6) Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 64 62
(WC) Evelyn Mayr (ITA) vs (Q) Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 63 63
(Q) Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 62 76(3)
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) vs (4) Daria Kustava (BLR) 75 46 76(5)

(7) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) vs (Q) Lisa Sabino (ITA) 67(4) 63 64
Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Danica Krstajic (MNE) 75 46 64
(Q) Astrid Besser (ITA) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 76(3) 63
(Q) Appollonia Melzani (BEL) vs (2) Giulia Gabba (ITA) 61 63

2nd Round

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) defeated Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) 62 26 61 
Sabine LISICKI (GER) defeated Angelika ROESCH (GER) (5) 76(4) 61 

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) 63 75 
Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (8) 57 75 30 

Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 63 63 
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) 36 76(3) 64 

Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) (7) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) 76(6) 06 63 
Giulia GABBA (ITA) (2) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) 75 63

QF 

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) defeated Sabine LISICKI (GER) 46 64 60 
Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) defeated Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) 40 
Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) defeated Johanna LARSSON (SWE) 36 63 61 
Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) (7) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) (2) 62 76(6)

SF 

(Q) Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 46 61 63
(7) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (Q) Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 62 63

Final

(7) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (Q) Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 62 63


$25k Nagano (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v Ai Matsuura (JPN) 61 60
(wc)Shiho Otake (JPN) d. (11)Lucia Gonzalez (AUS) 64 60

(2)Erika Sema (JPN) v Hiromi Okazaki (JPN) 61 60
(12)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) v (wc)Tamami Kamiyama (JPN) 64 62

(3)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) v Saori Nakamura (JPN) 61 60
(9)Miki Miyamura (JPN) v Yuka Izumi (JPN) 60 61 

(4)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v Rie Imai (JPN) 61 63
(13)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) v (wc)Yuri Gonto (JPN) 63 61

(5)So-Jung Kim (KOR) v (Alt)Shayna McDowell (AUS) 40 Ret.
(15)Kei Sekine (JPN) v (wc)Mayumi Seki (JPN) 76(5) 67(5) 62

(6)Shannon Golds (AUS) v (wc)Chinatsu Ito (JPN) 64 62
(16)Akiko Kato (JPN) v Chika Terasawa (JPN) 64 62

(7)Susanna Lingman (USA) v Seira Etori (JPN) 62 60
(10)Mari Inoue (JPN) v (wc)Haruka Abe (JPN) 62 61

Kaoru Maezawa (JPN) d. (8)Kasumi Aiko (JPN) 76(1) 46 63
(14)Yuko Kurata (JPN) v Shiori Kikukawa (JPN) 62 46 75

Final Round

(1)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v (wc)Shiho Otake (JPN) 60 46 63
(2)Erika Sema (JPN) v (12)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 60 76(6)
(3)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) v (9)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 64 60
(4)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v (13)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) 46 75 60
(5)So-Jung Kim (KOR) v (15)Kei Sekine (JPN) 61 64
(6)Shannon Golds (AUS) v (16)Akiko Kato (JPN) 61 62
(10)Mari Inoue (JPN) v (7)Susanna Lingman (USA) 75 62
(14)Yuko Kurata (JPN) v Kaoru Maezawa (JPN) 63 64

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Tori Kinard (USA) d. (1)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 64 75 
(wc)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v (wc)Marina Takimura (JPN) 57 61 63

Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v (Q)Shannon Golds (AUS) 62 76(3)
(5)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v (Q)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 64 61

(4)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v Mi Yoo (KOR) 63 64
Maika Ozaki (JPN) v (Q)Mari Inoue (JPN) 26 61 61

Mayumi Yamamoto (JPN) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 63 63
(8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v Kanae Hisami (JPN) 61 75

(Q)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (7)Lauren Breadmore (AUS) 62 64
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v Mari Tanaka (JPN) 64 61

(Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 63 61
(3)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 26 75 64

(6)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) v (Q)Yuko Kurata (JPN) 36 64 61
(Q)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 64 62

Amber Liu (USA) v (LL)Susanna Lingman (USA) 61 64
(Q)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (2)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 64 76(3)

2nd Round

(wc)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v (wc)Tori Kinard (USA) 62 46 61
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v (5)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 64 46 75

(4)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v Maika Ozaki (JPN) 62 62
(8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v Mayumi Yamamoto (JPN) 60 61

Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v (Q)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 63 64
(3)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v (Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 62 46 61

(6)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) v (Q)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 61 62
Amber Liu (USA) v (Q)Erika Sema (JPN) 61 62

QF

Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v (wc)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 76(6) 76(3)
(4)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v (8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 75 62
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v (3)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 62 64
Amber Liu (USA) v (6)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 63 62

SF

Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (4)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 76(7) 57 64
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Amber Liu (USA) 46 61 63

Final

Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 75 62


$25k Fuarteventura (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Joana Cortez (BRA) v BYE
Maja Kambic (SLO) d. Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU) 60 60

(2)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) v BYE
Yasmine Guimares (BRA) d. Emma Flood (NOR) 26 62 60

(3)Anja Poglajen (SLO) v BYE
Anna Vidgof (RUS) d. Valentina Vasilieva (RUS) 75 36 62

(4)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v BYE
Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP) d. Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP) 63 16 62

(5)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) v BYE
Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) d. Irina Carrillo-Marti (ESP) 60 61

(6)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) v BYE
(11)Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP) d. Sanda Omerovic (AUS) 62 64

(7)Jade Curtis (GBR) d. Michelle Schroeder (GER) 64 61
(9)Maria Skvortsova (RUS) d. Margot Carter (GBR) 64 57 61

(8)Anna Hawkins (GBR) d. Laura Moll-Bagur (ESP) 61 61
Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) d. (10)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) 63 63

Final Round

Maja Kambic (SLO) d. (1)Joana Cortez (BRA) 67(3) 64 63
(2)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) v Yasmine Guimares (BRA) 60 61
(3)Anja Poglajen (SLO) v Anna Vidgof (RUS) 46 63 64
(4)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP) 61 60
(5)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) v Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) 60 61
(11)Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP) d. (6)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) 63 64
(7)Jade Curtis (GBR) d. (9)Maria Skvortsova (RUS) 61 10 Ret.
(8)Anna Hawkins (GBR) d. Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) 64 62

Main Draw

First Round

Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (1) defeated Maja KAMBIC (SLO) 64 62 
Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 63 62 

Joana CORTEZ (BRA) defeated Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) 64 62 
Justine OZGA (GER) (6) defeated Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) 61 64 

Petra PAJALIC (SLO) defeated Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 62 46 61 
Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) defeated Anja POGLAJEN (SLO) 61 62 

Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) defeated Sarah COLES (GBR) 63 60 
Nicole THYSSEN (NED) (8) defeated Karoline STEIRO (NOR) 64 62 

Neuza SILVA (POR) (5) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 64 76(6) 
Alison BAI (AUS) defeated Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) 62 26 62 

Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) defeated Irina NOSSENKO (UKR) 36 76(3) 62 
Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) (4) defeated Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) 61 62 

Emily HEWSON (AUS) (7) defeated Anna HAWKINS (GBR) 63 60 
Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) 62 63 

Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) defeated Jade CURTIS (GBR) 76(2) 36 62 
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (2) defeated Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) 62 75

2nd Round
 
Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) defeated Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (1) 67(5) 64 64 
Justine OZGA (GER) (6) defeated Joana CORTEZ (BRA) 60 60 

Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) defeated Petra PAJALIC (SLO) 64 26 63 
Nicole THYSSEN (NED) (8) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) 61 61 

Neuza SILVA (POR) (5) defeated Alison BAI (AUS) 64 63 
Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) defeated Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) (4) 61 63 

Emily HEWSON (AUS) (7) defeated Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) 62 60 
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (2) defeated Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) 67(5) 63 63

QF 

Justine OZGA (GER) (6) defeated Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) 62 64 
Nicole THYSSEN (NED) (8) defeated Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) 64 64 
Neuza SILVA (POR) (5) defeated Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) 60 62 
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (2) defeated Emily HEWSON (AUS) (7) 75 63

SF 

Nicole THYSSEN (NED) (8) defeated Justine OZGA (GER) (6) 60 64 
Neuza SILVA (POR) (5) defeated Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (2) 62 46 62

Final

Nicole THYSSEN (NED) (8) defeated Neuza SILVA (POR) (5) 62 64


$10k Mumbai (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Madura RANGANATHAN (IND) defeated Shivani SINGH (IND) 64 60 
Tanvi SHAH (IND) defeated Pallavi SHARMA (IND) 60 61 

Krushmi CHHEDA (IND) (2) defeated Apurvika SHUKLA (IND) 64 61 
Ragini VIMAL (IND) defeated Asha Saravana MOHAN (IND) 62 60 

Vishika CHHETRI (IND) (3) defeated Arthi VENKATARAMAN (IND) 62 64 
Unnati PURUSHOTHAM (IND) defeated Sheetal YADAV (IND) 61 61 

Varsha SHIVASHANKAR (IND) (4) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 63 76(2) 
Shweta KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) defeated Nupur KAUL (IND) 61 75 

Esha SANGHVI (IND) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (5) 63 32 
Adnya NAIK (IND) defeated Bhavani RAVISANKAR (IND) 60 60 

Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) (6) defeated Shivani MYSORE SREEKANTIAH (IND) 61 60 
Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) defeated Shahin ANSARI (IND) 63 63 

Anukriti PRASAD (IND) defeated Ayushi SINHA (IND) 61 61 
Garima VATWANI (IND) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) 57 62 63 

Rasika SANKPAL (IND) defeated Deepanwita CHAKRABARTY (IND) 60 63 
Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) defeated Radhika JADHAV (IND) 60 60 

Final Round

Tanvi SHAH (IND) defeated Madura RANGANATHAN (IND) 36 64 60 
Ragini VIMAL (IND) defeated Krushmi CHHEDA (IND) (2) 64 75 
Vishika CHHETRI (IND) (3) defeated Unnati PURUSHOTHAM (IND) 36 63 62 
Varsha SHIVASHANKAR (IND) (4) defeated Shweta KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) 64 26 61 
Adnya NAIK (IND) defeated Esha SANGHVI (IND) 61 61 
Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) defeated Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) (6) 46 60 61 
Garima VATWANI (IND) defeated Anukriti PRASAD (IND) 76(3) 30 
Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) defeated Rasika SANKPAL (IND) 61 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v (wc)Sagarika Phadke (IND) 63 61
(wc)Parija Maloo (IND) d. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) 57 64 63

Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) v (wc)Vishakha Sheoran (IND) 61 64
(SE)Nicole Riner (SUI) d. (8)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 75 75

(3)Cassandra Barr (AUS) d. (Q)Garima Vatwani (IND) 61 63
(wc)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) d. (Q)Vishika Chhetri (IND) 64 60

(LL)Kelsey Sundaram (USA) d. (Q)Varsha Shivashankar (IND) 75 76(2)
(6)Meghha Vakaria (IND) d. Asha Nandakumar (IND) 61 64

Isha Lakhani (IND) d. (5)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 60 63
Geeta Manohar (IND) v (Q)Ragini Vimal (IND) 62 26 63

(Q)Adnya Naik (IND) d. (Q)Akshitha Basavaraju (IND) 63 64
(4)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v Martina Caciotti (ITA) 60 62

(7)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) d. Archana Venkataraman (IND) 64 64
Giorgia Mortello (ITA) d. (Q)Tanvi Shah (IND) 63 60

Sonal Phadke (IND) d. (Q)Rashmi Teltumbde (IND) 63 64
(2)Ankita Bhambri (IND) v Parul Goswami (IND) 63 63

2nd Round

(1) Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. (WC) Parija Maloo (IND) 62 60
(SE) Nicole Riner (SUI) d. Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 67(5) 64 75

(5) Cassandra Barr (AUS) d. (WC) Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) 61 60
(6) Megha Vakaria (IND) d. (LL) Kelsey Sundaram (USA) 62 63

Isha Lakhani (IND) d. Geeta Manohar (IND) 62 63
(4) Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. (Q) Adnya Naik (IND) 60 60

Georgia Mortello (ITA) d. (7) Mariana Muchi-Torres (VEN) 36 64 75
(2) Ankita Bhambri (IND) d. Sonal Phadke (IND) 67(4) 75 63

QF

(1) Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. (SE) Nicole Riner (SUI) 16 63 62
(6) Megha Vakaria (IND) d. (5) Cassandra Barr (AUS) 75 10 retd.
(4) Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. Isha Lakhani (IND) 61 61
(2) Ankita Bhambri (IND) d. Georgia Mortello (ITA) 63 26 63

SF

(1) Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. (6) Megha Vakaria (IND) 61 26 62
(4) Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. (2) Ankita Bhambri (IND) 63 61

Final

(4) Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. (1) Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 76(1) 62 


$10k Cordoba (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (1) BYE
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 60 60 

Tamara JUGO (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 76(3) 64 
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) 61 63 

Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) (2) BYE
Efrat MISHOR (ISR) defeated Joanna MATHER (USA) 62 62 

Estefania DONNET (ARG) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 63 61 
Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) defeated Maria-Belen TEJEDA-CAMARA (ARG) 62 61

Flavia BORGES (BRA) (3) BYE
Fernanda PERROTTA (ARG) defeated Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) 62 76(6) 

Romina PUGLIA (ARG) defeated Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) 62 26 75 
Ludmila ARIAS-MORENO (ARG) defeated Maria-Laura LAMAISON (ARG) 62 
36 64 

Maria-Eugenia ROCA-RECAREY (URU) (4) BYE
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) 
64 60 

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Cecilia CARDENAS (ARG) 63 60 
Rocio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Micaela ACOSTA (ARG) (13) 61 46 75 

Barbara RUSH (ARG) (5) BYE
Lucia HUBER (ARG) defeated Maria-Elena RECALDE (ARG) 61 60 

Lorena VINCENZINI (ARG) defeated Fabiana MERSAN (PAR) 60 62 
Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (10) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARM) 60 60 

Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (6) BYE
Manuela ESPOSITO (ARG) defeated Natali BALIGE (ARG) 61 62 

Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) defeated Lais SOUZA (BRA) 62 63 
Carla CAETANO (POR) (11) defeated Rocio Maria DIAZ (ARG) 62 61 

Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) (7) BYE
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Lucia BOSIO (ARG) 62 57 
75 

Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Catalina RONCO (ARG) 61 76(4) 
Renata DIAS (BRA) (12) defeated Maria Paz GRECCO (ARG) 60 60 

Maria-Sol ROTONDO (ARG) (8) BYE
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) 75 62 

Romina GUALTIERI (ARG) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 60 75 
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (1) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 64 62 
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Tamara JUGO (ARG) 62 26 63 

Efrat MISHOR (ISR) defeated Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) (2) 62 64 
Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) 62 61 

Flavia BORGES (BRA) (3) defeated Fernanda PERROTTA (ARG) 60 62 
Romina PUGLIA (ARG) defeated Ludmila ARIAS-MORENO (ARG) 36 60 62 

Maria-Eugenia ROCA-RECAREY (URU) (4) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 61 62 
Rocio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 26 63 61 

Barbara RUSH (ARG) (5) defeated Lucia HUBER (ARG) 75 64 
Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (10) defeated Lorena VINCENZINI (ARG) 63 61 

Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (6) defeated Manuela ESPOSITO (ARG) 61 63 
Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) defeated Carla CAETANO (POR) (11) 62 75 

Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) (7) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) 63 36 63 
Renata DIAS (BRA) (12) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 36 63 63 

Maria-Sol ROTONDO (ARG) (8) defeated Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) 26 62 64
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (9) defeated Romina GUALTIERI (ARG) 61 76(6)

Final Round
 
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (1) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 60 62 
Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 36 60 10 
Flavia BORGES (BRA) (3) defeated Romina PUGLIA (ARG) 62 61 
Maria-Eugenia ROCA-RECAREY (URU) (4) defeated Rocio GALARZA (ARG) 75 61 
Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (10) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) (5) 46 62 63 
Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (6) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) 60 60 
Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) (7) defeated Renata DIAS (BRA) (12) 62 61 
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (9) defeated Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) 76(4) 63 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Larissa Carvalho (BRA) v (wc)Melanie Delsart (ARG) 61 64
Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v (wc)Maria-Tania Abraham (ARG) 62 36 62

(Q)Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 62 61
(6)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v (Q)Claudia Razzeto (PER) 61 62

(3)Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG) v (Q)Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) 60 61
Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (Q)Adriana Pereira (PAR) 46 61 61

Nicole Buitoni (BRA) v (Q)Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA) 61 64
(8)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v Nataly Yoo (USA) 64 46 61 

(5)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (Q)Flavia Borges (BRA) 63 67(5) 63
(Q)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) d. Jessica Orselli (ARG) 64 62

Vivian Segnini (BRA) v Emilia Yorio (ARG) 76(4) 06 62
(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 62 60

(7)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 76(3) 41 Ret.
(Q)Gabriela Roux (CHI) d. (wc)Aranza Salut (ARG) 63 76(6)

Guillermina Zukerman (ARG) v Paulina Jorquera (CHI) 57 62 63
(2)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v (wc)Carla Lucero (ARG) 64 61

2nd Round

Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) d. Larissa CARVALHO (BRA) (1) 63 62 
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (6) d. Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 62 64 

Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (3) d. Mailen AUROUX (ARG) 62 64 
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (8) d. Nicole BUITONI (BRA) 60 60 

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (5) d. Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 26 75 60 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (4) d. Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) 60 63 

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (7) d. Gabriela ROUX (CHI) 26 63 75 
Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (2) d. Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) 60 64

QF 

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (6) d. Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) 36 61 64 
Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (3) d. Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (8) 76(5) 61 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (4) d. Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (5) 62 75 
Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (2) d. Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (7) 63 62

SF 

Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (3) d. Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (6) 46 62 62
Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (2) d. Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (4) 64 26 64 

Final

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (2) d. Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (3) 62 33 Ret.


$10k Cherkassy (UKR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v BYE
Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) v BYE

Oksana Khomyk (UKR) d. Yana Shulaeva (UKR) 61 61
Valeria Petrovich (UKR) v BYE

(2)Valeria Bondarenko (UKR) v BYE
Oksana Fedorenko (UKR) v BYE

Katerina Ilyina (UKR) v BYE
Lyudmila Kichenok (UKR) v BYE

(3)Yulia Sandrakova (UKR) v BYE
Maria Prishlyak (UKR) v BYE

Hanna Andreyeva (UKR) v Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS) 61 63
Anzhelika Balyuk (RUS) v BYE

(4)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) v BYE
Anastasia Putilina (RUS) v BYE

Lyubov Slovtsova (UKR) v BYE
Ksenia Lopina (UKR) v BYE

(5)Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) v BYE
Kate Zueva (UKR) v BYE

Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) v Tatiana Grechukhina (RUS) 60 61
Anastasia Savkina (RUS) v BYE

(6)Alisa Buslayeva (UKR) v BYE
Maria Slupska (UKR) d. Julia Sagan (UKR) 64 62

Yulia Lyndina (UKR) v BYE
Nadia Kichenok (UKR) v BYE

Anna Piven (UKR) v BYE
Marina Koliushko (UKR) d. Yulia Pilnik (UKR) 64 61

Nina Mayevska (UKR) v BYE
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) v BYE

Anastasia Balyuk (RUS) v BYE
Anna Berezka (UKR) v BYE

Olga Makhova (RUS) v BYE
Alexandra Skripkina (UKR) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) 60 60
Oksana Khomyk (UKR) d. Valeria Petrovich (UKR) 60 67(5) 62

(2)Valeria Bondarenko (UKR) v Oksana Fedorenko (UKR) 61 60
Lyudmila Kichenok (UKR) v Katerina Ilyina (UKR) 60 60

(3)Yulia Sandrakova (UKR) v Maria Prishlyak (UKR) 64 64
Hanna Andreyeva (UKR) v Anzhelika Balyuk (RUS) 64 67(2) 75

(4)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) v Anastasia Putilina (RUS) 36 62 62
Ksenia Lopina (UKR) v Lyubov Slovtsova (UKR) 61 61

(5)Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) v Kate Zueva (UKR) 60 61
Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) v Anastasia Savkina (RUS) 64 64

(6)Alisa Buslayeva (UKR) v Maria Slupska (UKR) 64 46 61
Nadia Kichenok (UKR) v Yulia Lyndina (UKR) 62 61

Anna Piven (UKR) v Marina Koliushko (UKR) 63 64
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) v Nina Mayevska (UKR) 62 61

Anastasia Balyuk (RUS) v Anna Berezka (UKR) 75 62
Olga Makhova (RUS) v Alexandra Skripkina (UKR) 61 46 61

Final Round

Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (1) defeated Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) 63 63 
Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Valeria BONDARENKO (UKR) (2) 64 76(4) 
Iuliia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) (3) defeated Hanna ANDREYEVA (UKR) 62 62 
Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) (4) 62 36 76(4) 
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) (5) defeated Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) 67(1) 76(5) 64 
Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) (6) 60 64 
Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) defeated Anna PIVEN (UKR) 63 75 
Olga MAKHOVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia BALYUK (RUS) 61 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1/Q)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v (Q)Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) 61 62
(Q)Nadia Kichenok (UKR) d. Marina Khomenko (UKR) 63 62

Yulia Hnateyko (UKR) v Katerina Malakhova (UKR) 63 61
(8)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) v Elizaveta Zaytseva (RUS) 64 75

(3)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) v Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 62 62
Irina Khatsko (UKR) d. Elena Kulikova (RUS) 62 64

(Q)Lyudmila Kichenok (UKR) v (Q)Yulia Sandrakova (UKR) 76(5) 61
Maria Mosolova (RUS) d. (6)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 75 62

(wc)Katerina Byelcheva (UKR) d. (7)Kristina Grigorian (RUS) 64 60
(wc)Julia Goloborodko (UKR) d. Maria Malkhasyan (UKR) 76(0) 57 76(4)

Kateryna Yergina (UKR) d. Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 46 63 64
(4)Farida Karaieva (UKR) v (Q)Olga Makhova (RUS) 60 76(1)

(5)Elina Hasanova (AZE) v Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) 76(5) 63
(Q)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) v (wc)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 61

(Q)Ksenia Lopina (UKR) v (wc)Elena Jirnova (UKR) 60 76(5)
(2)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 61 76(2)

2nd Round

Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (1) d. Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) 62 62 
Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) (8) d. Yuliya HNATEYKO (UKR) 61 75

Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (3) d. Irina KHATSKO (UKR) 75 63 
Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) d. Maria MOSOLOVA (RUS) 76(3) 75 

Julia GOLOBORODKO (UKR) d. Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) 26 75 61 
Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) d. Farida KARAIEVA (UKR) (4) 41 Ret.

Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) d. Elina HASANOVA (AZE) (5) 76(5) 61 
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (2) d. Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) 60 62

QF 

Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (1) d. Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) 60 61
Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (3) d. Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) 63 57 63
Julia GOLOBORODKO (UKR) d. Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) 16 62 76(3)
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (2) d. Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) 61 62

SF

Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (1) d. Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (3) 63 63 
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (2) d. Julia GOLOBORODKO (UKR) 61 76(6)

Final

Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (1) d. Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (2) 75 61


$10k Falkenberg (SWE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Karen Barbat (DEN) v BYE
Roxana Alexandru (CAN) d. Anine Cornelius Lovdal (NOR) 57 60 64

Camilla Lundberg (SWE) v Ajla Berham (SWE) 63 62
Essi Laine (FIN) v (wc)Fanny Lundsgaard (SWE) 64 63

Karin Lundmark (SWE) v Melinda Akerbrant Bengtsson (SWE) 61 62
Helene Auensen (NOR) v BYE

(wc)Anne Gylling (DEN) v BYE
Julia Klackenberg (SWE) d. Adla Mahic (SWE) 36 60 63

Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Johanna Forsberg (SWE) 63 60
Rebecka Persson (SWE) v BYE

Karolina Soor (SWE) d. Josefin Hjertqvist (SWE) 63 64
Alena Nogolova (CZE) v BYE

Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) v BYE
Franziska Goetz (GER) v Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 46 64 62

Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) d. Kim Stierli (SUI) 61 62
Jessica Gardefjord (SWE) d. Josefine Strom (SWE) 76(3) 61

Final Round

(1)Karen Barbat (DEN) v Roxana Alexandru (CAN) 62 60
Essi Laine (FIN) v Camilla Lundberg (SWE) 46 63 64

Helene Auensen (NOR) v Karin Lundmark (SWE) 64 64
(wc)Anne Gylling (DEN) v Julia Klackenberg (SWE) 76(4) 60

Hilda Melander (SWE) v Rebecka Persson (SWE) 63 64
Alena Nogolova (CZE) d. Karolina Soor (SWE) 62 75

Franziska Goetz (GER) v Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 62 64
Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) d. Jessica Gardefjord (SWE) 61 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Mari Andersson (SWE) v Melanie Oosterhof (GER) 62 64
Diana Eriksson (SWE) v Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) 63 64

(Q)Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) d. Jana Albers (GER) 62 36 64
(5)Cristina Celani (ITA) v Milica Tomic (SUI) 62 62

(3)Hanna Nooni (SWE) v (Q)Hilda Melander (SWE) 62 61
(Q)Karen Barbat (DEN) v (Q)Alena Nogolova (CZE) 75 75

Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) v (Q)Franziska Goetz (GER) 64 60
(7)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v Karolina Domanski (SWE) 61 62

Maya Pitenina (RUS) d. (8)Monika Krauze (POL) 64 63 
(wc)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) d. Idunn Hertzberg (NOR) 60 60

Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v (wc)Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) 60 63
(wc)Linda Aqvist (SWE) d. (4)Nadja Roma (SWE) 64 64

(6)Catarina Ferreira (POR) v (Q)Anne Gylling (DEN) 60 62
(Q)Essi Laine (FIN) d. Abbie Probert (GBR) 63 46 63

(Q)Helene Auensen (NOR) d. Romina Sceats (GBR) 63 62
(2)Anne Schaefer Jr. (GER) v (wc)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 60 60

2nd Round

Mari ANDERSSON (SWE) (1) d. Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) 63 62 
Cristina CELANI (ITA) (5) d. Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) 75 62 

Hanna NOONI (SWE) (3) d. Karen BARBAT (DEN) 62 62 
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) d. Laura HABERKORN (GER) (7) 60 62 

Maya PITENINA (RUS) d. Kristina ANDLOVIC (SWE) 06 76(5) 62 
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) d. Linda AQVIST (SWE) 63 75 

Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (6) d. Essi LAINE (FIN) 62 61 
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (2) d. Helene AUENSEN (NOR) 61 61

QF 

Cristina CELANI (ITA) (5) d. Mari ANDERSSON (SWE) (1) 26 64 63 
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) d. Hanna NOONI (SWE) (3) 62 60 
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) d. Maya PITENINA (RUS) 62 63 
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (2) d. Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (6) 75 62

SF

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) d. Cristina CELANI (ITA) (5) 57 61 63 
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (2) d. Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) 62 60

Final
 
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) d. Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (2) 64 64


$10k El Paso (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Asia MUHAMMED (USA) (1) BYE
Kimberly KEETHLER (USA) BYE

Emily FRASER (USA) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 61 61 
Ashlee BROWN (AUS) BYE

Marlene RYAN (USA) (2) BYE
Klara JAGOSOVA (CZE) defeated Julia BALTAS (USA) 76(5) 60 

Laurianne HENRY (USA) BYE
Shanavia BRANNAM (USA) BYE

Marilyn BAKER (USA) (3) BYE
Christina AMO (USA) defeated Lynda XEPOLEAS (USA) 62 76(5) 

Megan Ann BIORKMAN (USA) BYE
Lauren N MEGALE (USA) BYE

Carla SALVADOR (USA) BYE
Alexandra ODELL-MICHELS (CAN) defeated Fernanda OLIVEIRA DA SILVA 
(BRA) 61 63 

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) defeated Larikah RUSSELL (BAH) 64 75 
Nina VULOVICH (USA) BYE

Tanya RAYKOVA (BUL) BYE
Christin J. THOMPSON (USA) BYE

Gabriela PAZ (VEN) defeated Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) 62 60 
Regina-Marica MATYAK (HUN) BYE

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) BYE
Jamila PAUL (USA) defeated Natalia CHRISTIANSEN (CAN) 62 64 

Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) BYE
Liina SUURVARIK (EST) BYE

Nadia FILMALTER (AUS) BYE
Paola COS (USA) defeated Dewonder DAVIS (USA) 61 61 

Olivia MARSHALL (USA) BYE
Kaja BANAS (USA) BYE

Shannon ROBINSON (USA) BYE
Megan TOOLE (USA) BYE

Laura BORZA (CAN) defeated Dana HARTMAN (USA) 16 60 63 
Zaruhi HARUTYUNYAN (ARM) BYE

2nd Round

Asia MUHAMMED (USA) (1) defeated Kimberly KEETHLER (USA) 60 61 
Emily FRASER (USA) defeated Ashlee BROWN (AUS) 75 63 

Marlene RYAN (USA) (2) defeated Klara JAGOSOVA (CZE) 62 64 
Laurianne HENRY (USA) defeated Shanavia BRANNAM (USA) 60 60 

Christina AMO (USA) defeated Marilyn BAKER (USA) (3) 62 63 
Lauren N MEGALE (USA) defeated Megan Ann BIORKMAN (USA) 62 61 

Alexandra ODELL-MICHELS (CAN) defeated Carla SALVADOR (USA) 61 61 
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) defeated Nina VULOVICH (USA) 76(9) 64 

Tanya RAYKOVA (BUL) defeated Christin J. THOMPSON (USA) 61 61 
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) defeated Regina-Marica MATYAK (HUN) 61 61 

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Jamila PAUL (USA) 61 61 
Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) defeated Liina SUURVARIK (EST) 62 46 64 

Paola COS (USA) defeated Nadia FILMALTER (AUS) 36 61 62 
Olivia MARSHALL (USA) defeated Kaja BANAS (USA) 64 36 75 

Shannon ROBINSON (USA) defeated Megan TOOLE (USA) 75 64 
Zaruhi HARUTYUNYAN (ARM) defeated Laura BORZA (CAN) 61 63

Final Round

(1) Asia MUHAMMED USA d. Emily FRASER USA 60 62
Laurianne HENRY USA d. (2) Marlene RYAN USA 63 61
Lauren MEGALE USA d. Christina AMO USA 61 62
Chieh-Yu HSU USA d. Alexandra ODELL MICHELS CAN 62 60
Gabriela PAZ VEN d. Tanya RAYKOVA BUL 26 75 64
Jelena PANDZIC CRO d. Sabrina CAPANNOLO USA 63 61
Paola COS USA d. Olivia MARSHALL USA 60 61
Zaruhi HARUTYUNYAN ARM d. Shannon ROBINSON USA 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Katie Ruckert (USA) v Tammi Patterson (AUS) 63 60
Samantha Powers (USA) v Melody Snelen (USA) 63 61

(Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 62 60
(5)Mami Inoue (USA) v (Q)Paola Cos (USA) 62 61

(3)Stacia Fonseca (USA) v (Q)Laurianne Henry (USA) 64 64
(Q)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 63 36 63

(Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) v (wc)McCall Jones (USA) 63 61
Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) d. (8)Fabiana Mak (BRA) 61 62

(7)Rebecca Fong (GBR) v (wc)Jacqueline Bohannon (USA) 61 62
(Q)Lauren N Megale (USA) d. Dina Bajramovic (USA) 63 63

Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v (wc)Kaysie Smashey (USA) 64 46 62
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (4)Chrissie Seredni (USA) 61 64

(6)Tiya Rolle (USA) v (wc)Elizabeth Dolan (USA) 61 61
Saori Karikomi (JPN) v (Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 46 63 61

Helena Besovic (BIH) d. Rachel Snelen (USA) 50 Ret.
(Q)Zaruhi Harutyunyan (ARM) d. (2)Nicole Leimbach (USA) 46 60 62

2nd Round

Katie RUCKERT (USA) (1) d. Samantha POWERS (USA) 61 62 
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) d. Mami INOUE (USA) (5) 60 60
 
Asia MUHAMMED (USA) d. Stacia FONSECA (USA) (3) 64 63 
Nina MUNCH-SOEGAARD (NOR) d. Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) 75 64 

Rebecca FONG (GBR) (7) d. Lauren N MEGALE (USA) 36 76(4) 61 
Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) d. Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 62 62
 
Tiya ROLLE (USA) (6) d. Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 16 64 64 
Helena BESOVIC (BIH) d. Zaruhi HARUTYUNYAN (ARM) 64 63

QF
 
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) d. Katie RUCKERT (USA) (1) 46 64 63 
Asia MUHAMMED (USA) d. Nina MUNCH-SOEGAARD (NOR) 64 60 
Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) d. Rebecca FONG (GBR) (7) 63 64 
Helena BESOVIC (BIH) d. Tiya ROLLE (USA) (6) 62 62

SF 

Gabriela PAZ (VEN) d. Asia MUHAMMED (USA) 36 62 61 
Helena BESOVIC (BIH) d. Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) 61 76(4)

Final
 
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) d. Helena BESOVIC (BIH) 63 60


$10k Monterrey (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Shona LEE (NZL) (1) BYE
Claire SOPER (USA) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) 76(7) 57 76(2) 

Stefi GJINE (CAN) (2) BYE
Daniela COVELLO (CAN) defeated Alexandra Jordan RILEY (USA) 60 60 

Lais OGATA (BRA) (3) BYE
Helene LINDSTRAND (SWE) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 62 62 

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (4) BYE
Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (13) defeated Francisca SALAS (CHI) 63 62 

Julianna GATES (USA) (5) BYE
Natalia CRETU (CAN) (11) defeated Rebeca MOLINA (MEX) 60 61 

Tara MOORE (GBR) (6) BYE
Stefanie NUNIC (USA) defeated Phoebe DI LEO (USA) (12) 60 60 

Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (7) BYE
Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (10) defeated Kaysara MANDRY 
(USA) 75 63 

Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (8) BYE
Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) (9) defeated Maria-Isabel CAMBEROS (MEX) 63 61

Final Round

Shona LEE (NZL) (1) defeated Claire SOPER (USA) 64 63 
Daniela COVELLO (CAN) defeated Stefi GJINE (CAN) (2) 67(4) 75 76(3) 
Helene LINDSTRAND (SWE) defeated Lais OGATA (BRA) (3) 60 26 76(3) 
Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (13) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (4) 26 62 64 
Julianna GATES (USA) (5) defeated Natalia CRETU (CAN) (11) 63 64 
Tara MOORE (GBR) (6) defeated Stefanie NUNIC (USA) 67(5) 63 63 
Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (10) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (7) 63 67(3) 63 
Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) (9) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (8) 63 63

Main Draw

First Round 

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) 36 64 64
Paula Zabala (COL) v Melisa Morales (GUA) 60 63

(Q)Julianna Gates (USA) d. Danielle Mills (USA) 63 62
(5)Ellah Nze (USA) v (Q)Shona Lee (NZL) 64 64

(3)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v (Q)Daniela Covello (CAN) 63 61
Elizabeth Kaufman (USA) d. (LL)Stefi Gjine (CAN) 75 67(5) 63

Gabriela Mejia-Tenorio (COL) v (wc)Lorena Rebolledo (MEX) 61 60
(8)Courtney Nagle (USA) v (Q)Tara Moore (GBR) 64 16 61

(7)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) v (Q)Tegan Edwards (RSA) 64 62
(wc)Laila Abdala (MEX) d. Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) 75 60

Nazari Urbina (MEX) v (wc)Ana-Sofia Camberos (MEX) 60 60
Emma Murphy (IRL) d. (4)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) 63 61

(wc)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (6)Nina Pantic (CAN) 75 26 75
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v (Q)Helene Lindstrand (SWE) 63 16 63

(Q)Aude Vermoezen (BEL) v (Q)Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) 63 63
Marina Giral (VEN) d. (2)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 36 61 64

2nd Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) d. Paula ZABALA (COL) 76(8) 61 
Ellah NZE (USA) (5) d. Julianna GATES (USA) 62 75 

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (3) d. Elizabeth KAUFMAN (USA) 26 75 62 
Courtney NAGLE (USA) (8) d. Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) 26 61 75
 
Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (7) d. Laila ABDALA (MEX) 62 62 
Emma MURPHY (IRL) d. Nazari URBINA (MEX) 62 63

Irina FALCONI (USA) d. Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) 64 62 
Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) d. Marina GIRAL (VEN) 64 36 63

QF 

Ellah NZE (USA) (5) d. Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) 63 76(4) 
Courtney NAGLE (USA) (8) d. Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (3) 75 62 
Emma MURPHY (IRL) d. Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (7) 61 61 
Irina FALCONI (USA) d. Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) 46 76(3) 60

SF

Ellah NZE (USA) (5) defeated Courtney NAGLE (USA) (8) 26 63 64 
Emma MURPHY (IRL) defeated Irina FALCONI (USA) 36 61 76(5) 

Final

Ellah NZE (USA) (5) defeated Emma MURPHY (IRL) 64 62 


$10k Gimhae (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (1) BYE
Hye-Jin KANG (KOR) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 62 63 

Eun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Da-Hee LEE (KOR) 62 63 
Cho Hee HA (KOR) defeated Kyung-Hwa LEE (KOR) 62 61 

Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) (2) BYE
Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Hong-Kyung SHIN (KOR) 61 60 

Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Bo-Ram KIM (KOR) 62 61 
Mi-Hee JUNG (KOR) defeated So-Hyun AN (KOR) 61 62 

Naoko ETO (JPN) (3) BYE
Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) defeated Soo-Ji HAM (KOR) 62 62 

Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 61 60 
So-Yeon KIM (KOR) defeated Ami NAKANO (JPN) (11) 62 61 

Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) (4) BYE
Joohyoung KIM (KOR) defeated Young-Seo LEE (KOR) 60 61 

Yoon-Ji YOON (KOR) defeated Soo-Min KIM (KOR) 62 64 
Denise DY (PHI) defeated Abby HEDGES (AUS) (12) 60 62 

Hae-Youm BAE (KOR) (5) BYE
Doo-Ri NA (KOR) defeated Jung-Ryun KIM (KOR) 63 36 63 

Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) defeated Ji-Won PARK (KOR) 64 63 
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) (14) defeated Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) 61 61 

Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) (6) BYE
Mi-Ran SHIN (KOR) defeated So-Hyun BAE (KOR) 64 62 

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) 61 62 
Yuri KASUYA (JPN) (9) BYE

Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (7) BYE
Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) defeated Kyung-Won KIM (KOR) 46 63 64 

Na-Hyun BAEK (KOR) defeated Jessica MCCLINTOCK (AUS) 64 62 
Ji-Young LEE (KOR) (13) defeated Eun-Min JUNG (KOR) 75 63 

Kana WATANABE (JPN) (8) BYE
Ji-Hyun OH (KOR) defeated Kyung-Mi NOH (KOR) 64 62 

Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) defeated Kyung-Mi PARK (KOR) 61 60 
Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Hye-Jin KANG (KOR) 57 63 62 
Eun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Cho Hee HA (KOR) 26 64 76(7) 

Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 60 62 
Mi-Hee JUNG (KOR) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 63 61 

Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) (3) 75 62 
Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) defeated So-Yeon KIM (KOR) 26 64 75 

Joohyoung KIM (KOR) defeated Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) (4) 75 64 
Denise DY (PHI) defeated Yoon-Ji YOON (KOR) 63 61 

Hae-Youm BAE (KOR) (5) defeated Doo-Ri NA (KOR) 63 62 
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) (14) defeated Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) 67(6) 64 62 

Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) (6) defeated Mi-Ran SHIN (KOR) 32 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Yuri KASUYA (JPN) (9) 61 64 

Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (7) 64 61 
Ji-Young LEE (KOR) (13) defeated Na-Hyun BAEK (KOR) 62 64 

Kana WATANABE (JPN) (8) defeated Ji-Hyun OH (KOR) 62 62 
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) defeated Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) (10) 63 61 

Final Round

Eun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (1) 16 64 76(2) 
Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Mi-Hee JUNG (KOR) 61 63 
Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) defeated Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) 62 62 
Denise DY (PHI) defeated Joohyoung KIM (KOR) 60 62 
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) (14) defeated Hae-Youm BAE (KOR) (5) 62 63 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) (6) 63 63 
Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) defeated Ji-Young LEE (KOR) (13) 36 64 62 
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) defeated Kana WATANABE (JPN) (8) 64 62

Main Draw

First Round

(LL)Joohyoung Kim (KOR) v (wc)Ji-Ae Kim (KOR) 64 57 60
(Q)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) d. Sae-Mi Lim (KOR) 64 67(5) 75
 
Keren Shlomo (ISR) v (Q)Jung-Eun Kim (KOR) 61 64
(6)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v (wc)Yun-Hee Kim (KOR) 61 63

(3)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) v Jeong-A Cho (KOR) 46 63 63
(wc)Cho-Won Lee (KOR) d. Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB) 63 61

(Q)Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 63 60
(7)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) v Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR) 76(1) 62

(5)Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) v (Q)Eun-Jung Kim (KOR) 61 60
Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v (Q)Yoo-Mi Jung (KOR) 75 75

Kyung-Yae Chae (KOR) v (Q)Denise Dy (PHI) 26 62 64
(4)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v (wc)Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR) 60 61

(8)Eriko Mizuno (JPN) v (Q)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) 75 64
Da-Jung Hong (KOR) v (Q)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) 62 26 61

Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) 61 60
(2)Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) v Min-Hwa Yoo (KOR) 75 60

2nd Round

Joohyoung KIM (KOR) d. Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) 63 63 
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (6) d. Keren SHLOMO (ISR) 61 62 

Cho-Won LEE (KOR) d. Yuka KURODA (JPN) (3) 46 63 64 
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) d. Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (7) 61 62 

Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) d. Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (5) 62 62 
Jin-A LEE (KOR) (4) d. Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 75 75 

Da-Jung HONG (KOR) d. Eriko MIZUNO (JPN) (8) 76(2) 64 
Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) d. Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (2) 62 62

QF 

Joohyoung KIM (KOR) d. Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (6) 26 75 61 
Cho-Won LEE (KOR) d. Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) 64 63 
Jin-A LEE (KOR) (4) d. Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) 62 75 
Da-Jung HONG (KOR) d. Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) 76(3) 60

SF 

Cho-Won LEE (KOR) d. Joohyoung KIM (KOR) 61 64 
Jin-A LEE (KOR) (4) d. Da-Jung HONG (KOR) 63 60

Final
 
Jin-A LEE (KOR) (4) defeated Cho-Won LEE (KOR) 62 61 


$10k Vienna (AUT)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (1) BYE
Barbora MATUSOVA (CZE) defeated Alena LUEF (AUT) 61 61 

Marketa HAVELKOVA (CZE) defeated Kristin SCHULER (GER) 61 26 76(1) 
Christina SCHERNDL (AUT) defeated Isabella AUMUELLER (AUT) 61 60 

Paola SPROVIERI (GER) (2) BYE
Katarina BROOSOVA (SVK) defeated Anastasia KRIZ (AUT) Walkover

Maja PETROVIC (AUT) defeated Barbora ZIACIKOVA (SVK) 36 63 60 
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 75 75 

Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (3) BYE
Sona NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 63 62 

Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Sophie HAFNER (AUT) 60 61 
Sandra SALAYOVA (SVK) BYE

Marlena METZINGER (AUT) (4) BYE
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) defeated Joanna SZYMCZYK (POL) 76(5) 61 

Stefanie RATH (AUT) defeated Marie-Louise SCHUTZ (AUT) 62 61 
Judit NAGY (HUN) BYE

Maraike BIGLMAIER (GER) (5) BYE
Kathrin WEINWURM (AUT) defeated Romana SLOVAKOVA (SVK) 63 61 

Anna SIMKOVA (SVK) defeated Daniela WERGER (AUT) 61 64 
Pavlina GLOSOVA (CZE) (12) BYE

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (6) BYE
Daniela KRABERGER (AUT) defeated Christa MAGISTER (AUT) 57 61 61 

Sinika JEZKOVA (CZE) defeated Christine KAINZMEIER (AUT) 60 61 
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (9) BYE

Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (7) BYE
Sasa NEMCOVA (SVK) defeated Doris GRAUS (ITA) 61 62 

Kristyna SRAMKOVA (CZE) defeated Dominika ZAPRAZNA (SVK) 60 63 
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (10) BYE

Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) (8) BYE
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Beate GILLER (AUT) 60 61 

Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 63 61 
Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (1) defeated Barbora MATUSOVA (CZE) 61 75 
Marketa HAVELKOVA (CZE) defeated Christina SCHERNDL (AUT) 61 62 

Paola SPROVIERI (GER) (2) defeated Katarina BROOSOVA (SVK) 61 60 
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) defeated Maja PETROVIC (AUT) 63 60 

Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (3) defeated Sona NOVAKOVA (CZE) 62 26 61 
Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Sandra SALAYOVA (SVK) 62 60 

Marlena METZINGER (AUT) (4) defeated Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) 64 61 
Judit NAGY (HUN) defeated Stefanie RATH (AUT) 76(2) 63 

Kathrin WEINWURM (AUT) defeated Maraike BIGLMAIER (GER) (5) 64 46 76(2) 
Pavlina GLOSOVA (CZE) (12) defeated Anna SIMKOVA (SVK) 62 60 

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (6) defeated Daniela KRABERGER (AUT) 60 60 
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (9) defeated Sinika JEZKOVA (CZE) 64 63 

Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Sasa NEMCOVA (SVK) 61 61 
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (10) defeated Kristyna SRAMKOVA (CZE) 61 62 

Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) (8) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 62 63 
Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) (11) 60 60 

Final Round

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (1) defeated Marketa HAVELKOVA (CZE) 63 60 
Paola SPROVIERI (GER) (2) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) 63 62 
Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (3) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 63 61 
Marlena METZINGER (AUT) (4) defeated Judit NAGY (HUN) 62 75 
Pavlina GLOSOVA (CZE) (12) defeated Kathrin WEINWURM (AUT) 61 60 
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (6) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (9) 63 64 
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (10) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (7) 46 63 62 
Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) (8) 63 64 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 75 62
Magali De Lattre (POR) v (wc)Jeannine Prentner (AUT) 76(5) 61

(LL)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Stefanie Haidner (AUT) 16 60 61
(wc)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. (5)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 63 46 75

(wc)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (3)Pauline Wong (NED) 26 75 62
Natasa Zoric (SRB) v (Q)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 62 63

(Q)Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 57 62 60
(8)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v Noemie Scharle (FRA) 62 63

Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (7)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 63 76(8)
Tina Obrez (SLO) d. Ivanna Israilova (RUS) 64 60

(Q)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) v (Q)Katarina Poljakova (SVK) 64 64
(4)Neda Kozic (SRB) v (Q)Pavlina Glosova (CZE) 63 61

(6)Diana Enache (ROU) v Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 76(5) 36 63
(Q)Paola Sprovieri (GER) v (wc)Magdalena Osterle (AUT) 63 61

Alice Balducci (ITA) v (Q)Kristina Pliskova (CZE) 63 64 
(Q)Marlena Metzinger (AUT) d. (2)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 63 61

2nd Round

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (1) d. Magali DE LATTRE (POR) 63 64 
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) d. Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) 36 75 61 

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) d. Nikola HOFMANOVA (AUT) 63 46 75 
Simona DOBRA (CZE) d. Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (8) 75 67(3) 76(5) 

Darija JURAK (CRO) d. Tina OBREZ (SLO) 26 64 62 
Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) d. Neda KOZIC (SRB) (4) 63 36 61 

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (6) d. Paola SPROVIERI (GER) 64 62 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) d. Marlena METZINGER (AUT) 75 64

QF 

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (1) d. Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 61 64 
Simona DOBRA (CZE) d. Natasa ZORIC (SRB) 52 Ret.
Darija JURAK (CRO) d. Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) 62 61 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) d. Diana ENACHE (ROU) (6) 62 64

SF 

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (1) d. Simona DOBRA (CZE) 61 64
Darija JURAK (CRO) d. Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 64 76(8)

Final

Darija JURAK (CRO) d. Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (1) 61 16 62

Last edited by tobi : May 27th, 2007 at 09:46 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jun 2nd, 2007, 10:01 PM   #15
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 28 May

Code:
$50k Carson (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(9)Alexandra Mueller (USA) v BYE
Sarah Fansler (USA) v Jelena Durisic (SLO) 62 60

Maureen Diaz (USA) v Arianna Colffer (USA) 36 62 62
(7)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) v Carla Tamborini (USA) 62 61

(2)Jennifer Tuchband (USA) v BYE
Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) v Kristin Yep (USA) 61 75

Kim Grant (RSA) v Logan Hansen (USA) 64 62
(5)Jennifer Elie (USA) v Dina Bajramovic (USA) 60 62

(3)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) v BYE
Thien-Trang Nguyen (USA) Courtney M. Petero (USA) 62 60

Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) v BYE
(8)Brie Whitehead (USA) v Elizabeth Dolan (USA) 64 36 76(5)

(4)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) v BYE
Brittany Augustine (USA) v Amy Dillingham (USA) 60 61

Maggie Mello (USA) v Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 61 63
McCall Jones (USA) v (6)Georgette Wright (USA) 60 63

2nd Round

(9)Alexandra Mueller (USA) v Sarah Fansler (USA) 63 61
(7)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) v Maureen Diaz (USA) 64 62

(2)Jennifer Tuchband (USA) v Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 64 63
(5)Jennifer Elie (USA) v Kim Grant (RSA) 62 26 62

(3)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) v Thien-Trang Nguyen (USA) 63 61
Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) v (8)Brie Whitehead (USA) 60 60

Brittany Augustine (USA) v (4)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 76(3) 16 75
Maggie Mello (USA) v McCall Jones (USA) 75 63

Final Round

(9)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (7)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 75 64
(5)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (2)Jennifer Tuchband (USA) 75 76(5)
Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. (3)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 64 36 64
Brittany Augustine (USA) d. Maggie Mello (USA) 63 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Angela Haynes (USA) v (wc)Stacey Tan (USA) 63 64
Amber Liu (USA) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 60 60

Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR) d. Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) 64 64
(8)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v Ashley Weinhold (USA) 75 61

(3)Sunitha Rao (IND) v (Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) 60 62
Lauren Albanese (USA) v Diana Ospina (USA) 75 36 64

Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v (wc)Gail Brodsky (USA) 62 64
(5)Estefania Craciun (URU) v Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 62 76(3)

(6)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) v Christina Fusano (USA) 62 60
(wc)Hilary Barte (USA) v (Q)Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 63 46 75 

(Q)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 62 63
Lindsey Nelson (USA) d. (4)Gaelle Widmer (SUI) 63 61

(7)Jessica Kirkland (USA) v Anna Bartenstein (AUT) 62 61
(wc)Jamie Hampton (USA) v (Q)Brittany Augustine (USA) 62 64

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 23 Ret.
(2)Kelly Liggan (IRL) v Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 64 32 Ret.

2nd Round

Angela HAYNES (USA) (1) d. Amber LIU (USA) 46 76(6) 62 
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (8) d. Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) 75 16 61 

Lauren ALBANESE (USA) d. Sunitha RAO (IND) (3) 64 46 62 
Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (5) d. Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) 64 16 64
 
Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) (6) d. Hilary BARTE (USA) 63 62 
Alexandra MUELLER (USA) d. Lindsey NELSON (USA) 64 64 

Jessica KIRKLAND (USA) (7) d. Jamie HAMPTON (USA) 64 64 
Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) (2) d. Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) 61 62

QF 

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (8) d. Angela HAYNES (USA) (1) 36 75 76(5) 
Lauren ALBANESE (USA) d. Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (5) 26 76(2) 62 
Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) (6) d. Alexandra MUELLER (USA) 76(6) 64 
Jessica KIRKLAND (USA) (7) d. Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) (2) 62 63

SF 

Lauren ALBANESE (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (8) 63 63 
Jessica KIRKLAND (USA) (7) d. Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) (6) 60 63

Final
 
Jessica KIRKLAND (USA) (7) d. Lauren ALBANESE (USA) 76(2) 62 


$25k Galatina (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Tiffany Dabek (USA) v BYE
(12)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v Cristina Matera (ITA) 60 61

(2)Laurene Fayol (FRA) v BYE
(13/wc)Valeria Casillo (ITA) v Maria Josefa Summa (ITA) 62 61

(3)Johanna Larsson (SWE) v BYE
(9)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v Lara Meccico (ITA) 76(7) 63

(4)Maria-Belen Corbolan (ARG) v BYE
(10)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v Alessia Zinga (ITA) 60 61

(5)Ana Veselinovic (SRB) v BYE
(15/wc)Denise Kirbijikian (ARG) v (wc)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 64 57 62

(6)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) v BYE
(14/wc)Federica D'Ambrosio (ITA) v Denise Mascherini (ITA) 75 46 62

(7)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v BYE
(11/wc)Benedetta Davato (ITA) v Daria Bykodarova (RUS) 62 62

(8)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v BYE
(16)Jessica Schaer (AUS) v Sonia Iacovacci (ITA) 62 62

Final Round

(12) Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. (1) Tiffany Dabek (USA) 63 06 63 
(2) Laurene Fayol (FRA) d. (13/WC) Valeria Casillo (ITA) 61 61
(9) Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (3) Johanna Larsson (SWE) 75 64
(10) Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (4) Maria-Belen Corbolan (ARG) 64 20 ret.
(5) Ana Veselinovic (SRB) d. (15/WC) Denise Kirbijikian (ARG) 62 63
(6) Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) d. (14/WC) Federica D'Ambrosio (ITA) 64 75
(7)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. (11/WC) Benedetta Davato (ITA) 63 62
(16) Jessica Schaer (AUS) d. (8) Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 76(4) 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1) Sara Errani (ITA) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 46 63 61
(Q) Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 16 60 64
(WC) Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (Q) Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 60 62
(8) Kathrin Woerle (GER) d.(Q) Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 75 61

(4) Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Leanne Baker (NZL) 64 36 61
Sabine Lisicki (GER) d. (Q) Ana Veselinovic (SRB) 64 76(7)
(Q) Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (LL) Benedetta Davato (ITA) 62 63
(5) Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (WC) Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 63 63

Jana Juricova (SVK) d. (6) Jenifer Widjaja (BRA) 61 76(4)
(Q) Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) d. (Q) Laurene Fayol (FRA) 75 60
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 75 62
(3) Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. (WC) Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 76(10) 63

(7) Daria Kustava (BLR) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 61 63
(Q) Jessica Schaer (AUS) d. (LL) Tiffany Dabek (USA) 61 75
Amina Rakhim (KAZ) d. (WC) Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 46 62 63
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (2) Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS) 64 60

2nd Round

(1) Sara Errani (ITA) d. (Q)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 6-4 7-5
(WC) Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (8) Kathrin Woerle (GER) 7-5 6-1
(4) Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Sabine Lisicki (GER) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (5) Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 7-5 6-2

(Q) Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) d. Jana Juricova (SVK) 2-6 6-3 6-3
(3) Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 6-1 6-2 
(7) Daria Kustava (BLR) d. (Q) Jessica Schaer (AUS) 5-7 6-1 6-0
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Amina Rakhim (KAZ) 6-1 6-2

QF

Sara ERRANI (ITA) (1) d. Mandy MINELLA (LUX) 62 76(3) 
Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (4) d. Federica DI SARRA (ITA) 46 76(6) 60 
Antonella SERRA ZANETTI (ITA) d. Giulia GABBA (ITA) (3) 63 67(1) 75 
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) d. Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (7) 23 Ret.

SF

Sara ERRANI (ITA) (1) d. Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (4) 64 64 
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) d. Antonella SERRA ZANETTI (ITA) 62 67(1) 63

Final 

Sara ERRANI (ITA) (1) d. Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) 61 64 
 

$25k Moscow (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v (wc)Marina Lushchina (RUS) 76(3) 75
(wc)Yana Buchina (RUS) v (15)Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) 64 60

(2)Maria Zharkova (RUS) v Anastasia Putilina (RUS) 61 46 63
Inna Sokolova (RUS) v (12)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) 63 61

(3)Elina Hasanova (AZE) v Ekaterina Zapadalova (RUS) 61 67(3) 64
(wc)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) v (10)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 57 64 62

(4)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) v Irina Kotkina (RUS) 64 63
(13)Elizaveta Zaytseva (RUS) v Kateryna Malakhova (UKR) 75 63

(5)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v (wc)Olga Makhova (RUS) 61 62
(16)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) v Alisa Buslayeva (UKR) 62 60

(6)Kristina Grigorian (RUS) v (wc)Katerina Popova (RUS) 76(5) 61
(9)Lioudmila Nikoian (ARM) v Ksenia Lopina (UKR) 64 64

Yulia Sandrakova (UKR) v (7)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 62 26 76(5)
(wc)Valentina Ponomartseva (RUS) v (14)Marina Khomenko (UKR) 62 67(4) 63

(8)Maria Mosolova (RUS) v Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 64 60
(11)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) v Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 36 64 62

Final Round

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (1) d. Yana BUCHINA (RUS) 36 61 60 
Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (2) d. Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 61 36 61 
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) d. Elina HASANOVA (AZE) (3) 63 61 
Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (4) d. Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA (RUS) (13) 46 64 62 
Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (16) d. Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (5) 46 64 76(4) 
Kristina GRIGORIAN (RUS) (6) d. Liuodmila NIKOIAN (ARM) (9) 64 
Iuliia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) d. Valentina PONOMARTSEVA (RUS) 60 76(3) 
Maria MOSOLOVA (RUS) (8) d. Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (11) 63 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v Ivanna Israilova (RUS) 61 62
(Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) v (Q)Kristina Grigorian (RUS) 76(0) 62

(Q)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v (Q)Yulia Sandrakova (UKR) 64 22 Ret.
(5)Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) v (wc)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 63 63

(Q)Maria Mosolova (RUS) d. (LL)Valentina Ponomartseva (RUS) 75 60
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. Stella Menna (ITA) 64 63

(wc)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (Q)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 64 63
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) d. (6)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 76(5) 26 64

(7)Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) v (LL)Lioudmila Nikoian (ARM) 64 61
(wc)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 62 36 61

Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Olga Panova (RUS) 63 63
(3)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v Marina Shamayko (RUS) 61 62

(8)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v (Q)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 63 62
(wc)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (Q)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 60 60

Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 64 63
(2)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v (LL)Elizaveta Zaytseva (RUS) 76(3) 62

2nd Round

Ekaterina DZEHALEVICH (BLR) (1) d. Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) 60 63
Eugenia GREBENYUK (RUS) (5) d. Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) 63 61 

Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) d. Maria MOSOLOVA (RUS) 75 36 64 
Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) d. Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) 64 60
 
Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) (7) d. Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) 60 76(6) 
Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) (3) d. Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) 60 62 

Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) d. Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) (8) 26 63 62 
Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) (2) d. Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) 61 75

QF 

Eugenia GREBENYUK (RUS) (5) d. Ekaterina DZEHALEVICH (BLR) (1) 61 63 
Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) d. Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) 36 64 61 
Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) (3) d. Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) (7) 26 64 75
Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) (2) d. Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) 46 62 64

SF 

Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) d. Eugenia GREBENYUK (RUS) (5) 76(2) 64 
Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) (3) d. Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) (2) 75 64

Final
 
Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) d. Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) (3) 63 75 


$25k Gunma (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Marina TAKIMURA (JPN) defeated Saori NAKAMURA (JPN) 61 62 
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (13) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 75 63 

Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) (2) 61 62 
Yoshimi KAKUTA (JPN) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) (11) 64 75 

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 62 61 
Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) (9) 64 60 

So-Jung KIM (KOR) (4) defeated Yuri GONTO (JPN) 62 75 
Rie IMAI (JPN) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) (14) 64 75 

Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (5) defeated Shiho OTAKE (JPN) 76(0) 46 62 
Tori KINARD (USA) defeated Mutsuko HIROSE (JPN) (16) 61 60 

Susanna LINGMAN (USA) (6) defeated Seira ETORI (JPN) 60 61 
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (10) defeated Anna TAJIMA (JPN) 67(4) 60 75 

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (7) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 60 62 
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (15) defeated Marina SATO (JPN) 63 61 

Kasumi AIKO (JPN) (8) defeated Mika KAWAMURA (JPN) 63 64 
Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) (12) defeated Miki UENO (JPN) 61 63

Final Round

Marina TAKIMURA (JPN) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (13) 36 62 62 
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Yoshimi KAKUTA (JPN) 61 62 
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) defeated Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) 60 61 
So-Jung KIM (KOR) (4) defeated Rie IMAI (JPN) 61 61 
Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (5) defeated Tori KINARD (USA) 36 63 75 
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (10) defeated Susanna LINGMAN (USA) (6) 64 75 
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (15) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) (7) 64 63 
Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) (12) defeated Kasumi AIKO (JPN) (8) 61 46 62 

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (1)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 75 63
Mari Tanaka (JPN) v (Q)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 61 16 64

Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v (wc)Mayumi Seki (JPN) 63 60
(5)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v Yi Chen (TPE) 64 75

(3)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v (Q)Shannon Golds (AUS) 64 26 63
(Q)Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. (Q)Lucia Gonzalez (AUS) 63 26 64

(Q)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. (wc)Kaoru Maezawa (JPN) 75 64
(8)Lauren Breadmore (AUS) v Mi Yoo (KOR) 26 62 76(7)

(7)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) v Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 62 64
(Q)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) d. (wc)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 75 75

Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 64 75
(4)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 62 61

(6)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v (Q)Marina Takimura (JPN) 62 61
(SR)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v (wc)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 64 64

Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 62 62 
Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. (2)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 64 63

2nd Round

So-Jung KIM (KOR) d. Mari TANAKA (JPN) 63 46 63 
Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) d. Tomoko YONEMURA (JPN) (5) 64 16 64 

Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (3) d. Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 57 63 63 
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) d. Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) (8) 75 61 

Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) d. I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) (7) 63 64 
Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (4) d. Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) 60 62 

Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (6) d. Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) 76(5) 64 
Remi TEZUKA (JPN) d. Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 62 64

QF
 
Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) d. So-Jung KIM (KOR) 62 75 
Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (3) d. Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) 63 62 
Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (4) d. Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) 61 75 
Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (6) d. Remi TEZUKA (JPN) 75 62

SF 

Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) d. Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (3) 16 76(6) 61 
Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (6) d. Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (4) 64 67(3) 76(4)

Final 

Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (6) d. Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) 36 63 76(3) 


$10k Braga (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Marion Gaud (FRA) v BYE
Tamara Alvarez-Riebo (ESP) v BYE

(2)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v BYE
Rita Freitas (POR) v Paola Garrido-Rodriguez (ESP) 67(4) 75 76(5)

(3)Katrin Schmidt (GER) v BYE
Olga Serbyn (UKR) d. Sara Needham (GBR) 61 61

(4)Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP) v BYE
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 64 26 76(6)

Sarah Schneider (GER) v BYE
Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) v Paula Alvarez-Pino (ESP) 06 62 63

Ineke Mergaert (BEL) v BYE
Daphne Staelens (BEL) v Julia-Maria Navarro-Navarro (ESP) 75 64

Ana Puerto-Jaimez (ESP) v BYE
(wc)Marina Gallo (POR) d. Marinela Antonic (AUS) 62 75

Charlotte Pires (POR) v BYE
(wc)Rita Gouveia (POR) d. Alla Ivanova (RUS) 60 60

Final Round

(1)Marion Gaud (FRA) v Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (ESP) 62 62
(2)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v Rita Freitas (POR) 21 Ret.
(3)Katrin Schmidt (GER) d. Olga Serbyn (UKR) 62 61
(4)Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP) d. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 62 64
Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) d. Sarah Schneider (GER) 75 61
Ineke Mergaert (BEL) v Daphne Staelens (BEL) 76(2) 62
Ana Puerto-Jaimez (ESP) v (wc)Marina Gallo (POR) 75 61
Charlotte Pires (POR) d. (wc)Rita Gouveia (POR) 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Neuza Silva (POR) v Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP) 64 63
Ana-Catarina Nogueira (POR) d. Alice Tisset (FRA) 61 64

Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP) d. (LL)Marina Gallo (POR) 60 61
(6)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) v (Q)Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 62 60

(4)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v (Q)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) 62 60
(LL)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. (Q)Katrin Schmidt (GER) 46 63 63

(wc)Suzana Dos Anjos (BRA) d. Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 75 57 63
(7)Magali De Lattre (POR) v Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 61 60

(5)Samia Medjahdi (ALG) v (Q)Charlotte Pires (POR) 75 61
(wc)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Lisa Marshall (RSA) 62 62

Tara Wigan (GBR) v (wc)Katia Rodrigues (POR) 75 61
(3)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v (Q)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 61 61

Jade Curtis (GBR) d. (8)Catarina Ferreira (POR) 63 63
(Q)Marion Gaud (FRA) d. Lynn Blau (LUX) 36 63 61

Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) v (Q)Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP) 64 76(2)
(2)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (Q)Ana Puerto-Jaimez (ESP) 64 61

2nd Round

Neuza SILVA (POR) (1) d. Ana-Catarina NOGUEIRA (POR) 62 61 
Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (6) d. Victoria VALLS-COMAMALA (ESP) 46 63 64
 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (4) d. Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 61 61 
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (7) d. Suzana DOS ANJOS (BRA) 76(3) 63 

Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) (5) d. Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) 62 61 
Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (3) d. Tara WIGAN (GBR) 75 63 

Jade CURTIS (GBR) d. Marion GAUD (FRA) 75 61 
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (2) d. Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) 64 63

QF
 
Neuza SILVA (POR) (1) d. Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (6) 62 46 60 
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (7) d. Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (4) 60 26 75 
Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) (5) d. Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (3) 63 75 
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (2) d. Jade CURTIS (GBR) 76(3) 60

SF 

(1)Neuza SILVA (POR) d. (7) Magali DE LATTRE (POR) 60 61
(2)Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) d. (5) Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) 64 61

Final

(1)Neuza SILVA (POR) d. (2)Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) 61 64


$10k Istanbul - Yesilyurt (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Silvia Cevoli (BEL) d. Cagla Azgari (TUR) 61 62
Maja Kambic (SLO) d. Dila Oz (TUR) 60 62

Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) v BYE
Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR) d. Ozge Atalay (TUR) 63 61

Anastasia Shchilinskaya (RUS) d. Yulia Pilnik (UKR) 64 62
Madeleine Dax (GER) d. Manon Veldhorst (NED) 16 76(1) 64

Kristina Bogacheva (RUS) d. Ina Kauppila (FIN) 64 62
Tracy Castillo (GER) d. Nadine Doutre (GBR) 61 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ria Doernemann (GER) v (wc)Cagla Urcu (TUR) 63 57 62
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL) d. (LL)Yulia Pilnik (UKR) 60 61

(Q)Anastasia Shchilinskaya (RUS) d. (Q)Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR) 63 61
(8)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v (Q)Silvia Cevoli (BEL) 60 60

(4)Anna Koumantou (GRE) v Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 62 62
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v (Q)Kristina Bogacheva (RUS) 75 63

(Q)Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) v (wc)Jade Hopper (AUS) 62 64
(Q)Maja Kambic (SLO) d. (5)Augusta Tsybycheva (RUS) 76(0) 76(3)

Katharina Brown (GBR) d. (6)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 63 75
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v (Q)Tracy Castillo (GER) 62 62

(wc)Gozde Unkaya (TUR) d. Giorgia Sampietro (ITA) 61 75
(3)Katerina Polunina (UKR) v Asli Semizoglu (TUR) 64 61

(7)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Eylul Benli (TUR) 62 61
Huliya Velieva (BUL) v (Q)Madeleine Dax (GER) 62 64

Jaklin Alawi (BUL) v (LL)Ina Kauppila (FIN) 61 36 61
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (wc)Sina Ladage (GER) 62 60

2nd Round

Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) (1) d. Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 46 61 62 
Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (8) d. Anastasia SHCHILINSKAYA (RUS) 63 64 

Anna KOUMANTOU (GRE) (4) d. Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) 60 61 
Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) d. Maja KAMBIC (SLO) 63 63 

Katharina BROWN (GBR) d. Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 63 75 
Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) (3) d. Gozde UNKAYA (TUR) 62 63 

Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (7) d. Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 64 61 
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (2) d. Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) 60 60

QF 

Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) (1) d. Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (8) 62 63 
Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) d. Anna KOUMANTOU (GRE) (4) 60 61 
Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) (3) d. Katharina BROWN (GBR) 62 57 62 
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (2) d. Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (7) 64 16 76(6)

SF 

Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) (1) d. Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) 64 46 63 
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (2) d. Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) (3) 62 76(5)

Final

Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (2) d. Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) (1) 64 63


$10k Gimhae (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Naoko Eto (JPN) v BYE
Jung-Ryun Kim (KOR) v BYE

Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) v Ji-Hyun Oh (KOR) 57 76(2) 21 Ret.
Yun-Hee Kim (KOR) v BYE

(2)Hye-Mi Byun (KOR) v BYE
Bo-Ram Kim (KOR) v BYE

Hye-Young Park (KOR) v Doo-Ri Na (KOR) 63 63
Na-Hyun Baek (KOR) v BYE

(3)Hae-Youm Bae (KOR) v BYE
Yoo-Mi Jung (KOR) v BYE

Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. Soon-Mi Seo (KOR) 46 76(6) 64
Eun-Jung Kim (KOR) v BYE

(4)Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR) v BYE
Sung-Hee Shin (KOR) d. Soo-Min Kim (KOR) 62 63

So-Yeon Kim (KOR) d. Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) w/o
Kyung-Mi Noh (KOR) v BYE

(5)Minori Takemoto (JPN) v BYE
Cho Hee Ha (KOR) d. Natasha Pawlowski (AUS) 63 63

Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) v Hyun-Jin Maeng (KOR) 60 61
Kyung-Hwa Lee (KOR) v BYE

(6)Kana Watanabe (JPN) v BYE
Denise Dy (PHI) v Ji-Won Park (KOR) 60 61

Risa Hasegawa (JPN) v Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) 60 61
(11)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) v BYE

(7)Ju-Hee Yoo (KOR) v BYE
Jessica McClintock (AUS) v Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 67(3) 62 64

Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. Na-Lee Han (KOR) 63 61
(10)Ji-Young Lee (KOR) v BYE

(8)Ami Nakano (JPN) v BYE
Hye-Jin Kang (KOR) v Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR) 63 62

Mi-Ran Shin (KOR) v So-Hyun An (KOR) 64 63
(9)Abby Hedges (AUS) v BYE

2nd Round

Naoko ETO (JPN) (1) defeated Jung-Ryun KIM (KOR) 63 67(6) 62 
Yun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 64 36 76(7) 

Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) (2) defeated Bo-Ram KIM (KOR) 61 62 
Na-Hyun BAEK (KOR) defeated Hye-Young PARK (KOR) 60 64 

Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) defeated Hae-Youm BAE (KOR) (3) 61 61 
Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) defeated Eun-Jung KIM (KOR) 63 61 

Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) (4) defeated Sung-Hee SHIN (KOR) 06 60 63 
So-Yeon KIM (KOR) defeated Kyung-Mi NOH (KOR) 63 62 

Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (5) defeated Cho Hee HA (KOR) 64 67(5) 62 
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) defeated Kyung-Hwa LEE (KOR) 61 62 

Denise DY (PHI) defeated Kana WATANABE (JPN) (6) 64 62 
Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) defeated Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) (11) 64 64 

Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) (7) defeated Jessica MCCLINTOCK (AUS) 63 63 
Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Ji-Young LEE (KOR) (10) 62 67(2) 60 

Hye-Jin KANG (KOR) defeated Ami NAKANO (JPN) (8) 64 63 
Mi-Ran SHIN (KOR) defeated Abby HEDGES (AUS) (9) 61 60

Final Round

Yun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) (1) 64 63 
Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) (2) defeated Na-Hyun BAEK (KOR) 63 61 
Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) 62 63 
So-Yeon KIM (KOR) defeated Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) (4) 75 64 
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (5) 61 67(4) 62 
Denise DY (PHI) defeated Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) 60 64 
Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) (7) 26 60 75 
Mi-Ran SHIN (KOR) defeated Hye-Jin KANG (KOR) 63 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 64 64
(wc)Joohyoung Kim (KOR) v (Q)Mi-Ran Shin (KOR) 62 76(5)

(Q)Hye-Mi Byun (KOR) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 46 75 63
(Q)Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) d. (5)Jeong-A Cho (KOR) 57 60 61

(3)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) v (Q)So-Yeon Kim (KOR) 46 62 64
Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) v (wc)Ji-Ae Kim (KOR) 57 63 62

Da-Jung Hong (KOR) v (Q)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) 62 61
Min-Hwa Yoo (KOR) d. (7)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) 62 26 64

(8)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) v Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR) 61 62
Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. (SE)Cho-Won Lee (KOR) 75 36 63

Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB) v (Q)Yun-Hee Kim (KOR) 62 75
Jung-Eun Kim (KOR) d. (4)Erika Mizuno (JPN) 64 62

(Q)Denise Dy (PHI) d. (6)Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 76(1) 57 64
(Q)Yoo-Mi Jung (KOR) d. (wc)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 63 60

Yumi Nakano (JPN) v Sae-Mi Lim (KOR) 63 41 Ret.
(2)Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) v (wc)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 62 62

2nd Round

Jin-A LEE (KOR) (1) d. Joohyoung KIM (KOR) 62 75 
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) d. Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) 64 62 

Yuka KURODA (JPN) (3) d. Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) 60 62 
Min-Hwa YOO (KOR) d. Da-Jung HONG (KOR) 76(3) 60 

Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) d. Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (8) 62 64 
Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) d. Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA (UZB) 64 63 

Denise DY (PHI) d. Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) 61 63 
Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (2) d. Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 63 62

QF
 
Jin-A LEE (KOR) (1) d. Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) 63 60 
Min-Hwa YOO (KOR) d. Yuka KURODA (JPN) (3) 26 62 61 
Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) d. Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) 57 62 61 
Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (2) d. Denise DY (PHI) 63 31 Ret.

SF

Jin-A LEE (KOR) (1) d. Min-Hwa YOO (KOR) 61 62 
Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) d. Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (2) 61 63

Final
 
Jin-A LEE (KOR) (1) d. Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) 63 63 


$10k Stare Splavy (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v BYE
Marketa Havelkova (CZE) v BYE

Jana Jandova (CZE) v Nikola Matovicova (SVK) 60 62
Katarina Poljakova (SVK) v BYE

(2)Veronika Kolarova (CZE) v BYE
Dana Machalkova (CZE) v BYE

Dominika Kanakova (CZE) v Stephanie Vock (AUT) 60 63
Katarina Broosova (SVK) v BYE

(3)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v BYE
Dominika Zaprazna (SVK) v BYE

Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v Tereza Budilova (CZE) 61 62
Jasmin Steinherr (GER) v BYE

(4)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) v BYE
Lucie Makrlikova (CZE) v (wc)Hana Busilova (CZE) 61 63

(wc)Martina Borecka (CZE) v Judit Nagy (HUN) 60 60
Sandra Salayova (SVK) v BYE

(5)Alexandra Kiesl (GER) v BYE
Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) v Radka Jarosova (CZE) 61 60

Gabriela Horackova (CZE) v Marta Yunyk (UKR) 60 62
Suzanna Molokanova (CZE) v BYE

(6)Pavlina Glosova (CZE) v BYE
Petra Krejsova (CZE) v Michaela Silesova (SVK) 64 61

Anastasia Volivach (RUS) v Roxana Alexandru (CAN) 60 60
Lenka Jaloviecova (CZE) v BYE

Sinika Jezkova (CZE) v BYE
Veronika Ciganikova (SVK) v Daniela Islamaj (ALB) 61 61

Monika Tumova (CZE) v (wc)Aneta Prachtova (CZE) 60 63
Jana Kulova (CZE) v BYE

Barbora Krtickova (CZE) v BYE
Sona Novakova (CZE) v Harpreet Chandi (GBR) 62 60

Maria Biryukova (RUS) v Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 63 57 63
Barbora Bachmanova (CZE) v BYE

2nd Round

Marketa Havelkova (CZE) d. (1)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 36 62 75
Jana Jandova (CZE) d. Katarina Poljakova 67(2) 63 63

Dana Machalkova (CZE) d. (2)Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 64 30 ret.
Dominika Kanakova (CZE) d. Katarina Broosova (SVK) 60 60

(3)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Dominika Zaprazna (SVK) 64 63
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 61 63

Lucie Makrlikova (CZE) d. (4)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 61 57 63
(wc)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. Sandra Salayova (SVK) 60 61

Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) d. (5)Alexandra Kiesl (GER) 61 62
Gabriela Horackova (CZE) d. Suzanna Molokanova (CZE) 62 62

Petra Krejsova (CZE) d. (6)Pavlina Glosova (CZE) 46 61 60
Lenka Jaloviecova (CZE) d. Anastasia Volivach (RUS) 60 61

Sinika Jezkova (CZE) d. Veronika Ciganikova (SVK) 63 64
Monika Tumova (CZE) d. Jana Kulova (CZE) 63 62

Sona Novakova (CZE) d. Barbora Krtickova (CZE) 67(8) 63 60 
Barbora Bachmanova (CZE) d. Maria Biryukova (RUS) 76(4) 63

Final Round

Marketa HAVELKOVA (CZE) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 63 46 61 
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) 64 46 63 
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (3) 76(6) 63 
Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Lucie MAKRLIKOVA (CZE) 61 60 
Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) 76(5) 76(4) 
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Lenka JALOVIECOVA (CZE) 46 64 62 
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Sinika JEZKOVA (CZE) 76(2) 46 62 
Sona NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) 26 76(1) 62

Main Draw

First Round

(LL)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Sona Novakova (CZE) 61 76(5)
Monika Kochanova (SVK) v (wc)Anezka Makovickova (CZE) 62 61

Andrea Berkova (CZE) d. Tina Pieger (GER) 62 63
Simona Dobra (CZE) d. (8)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 62 64

(4)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v (LL)Lucie Makrlikova (CZE) 62 62
(Q)Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) d. (Q)Petra Krejsova (CZE) 76(3) 75

Kristina Steiert (GER) d. Zora Vlckova (CZE) 64 60
Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. (5)Diana Enache (ROU) 46 63 75

(6)Stefanie Haidner (AUT) v (Q)Martina Borecka (CZE) 63 64
(Q)Dominika Kanakova (CZE) d. (Q)Monika Tumova (CZE) 62 63

Marlena Metzinger (AUT) v (wc)Klara Koprivova (CZE) 62 64
(3)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (wc)Eva Pigova (CZE) 63 63

Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. (7)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 16 64 63
Hana Birnerova (CZE) d. (wc)Marcela Vojtiskova (CZE) 76(3) 75

(Q)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) 61 64
(2)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Marketa Havelkova (CZE) 62 60

2nd Round

Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) d. Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) 26 61 62 
Simona DOBRA (CZE) d. Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) 76(5) 63 

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (4) d. Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 64 62 
Kristina STEIERT (GER) d. Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) 63 46 64
 
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) d. Stefanie HAIDNER (AUT) (6) 62 
Marlena METZINGER (AUT) d. Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (3) 75 26 62 

Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) d. Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) 61 75 
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (2) d. Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) 46 60 60 

QF

Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) d. Simona DOBRA (CZE) 62 64
Kristina STEIERT (GER) d. Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (4) 62 75
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) d. Marlena METZINGER (AUT) 62 26 75
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (2) d. Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) 60 64

SF

Kristina STEIERT (GER) d. Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 63 06 75 
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (2) d. Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 62 60

Final 

Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (2) d. Kristina STEIERT (GER) 64 62 


$10k Tortosa (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) v BYE
Yasmine Guimares (BRA) d. (wc)Teresa Pladevall-Oroz (ESP) 62 63

Camille Sapene (FRA) d. Plamena Kurteva (BUL) 60 61
Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP) v BYE

(2)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v BYE
Paula Hors-Comadira (ESP) d. Misato Fujita (JPN) 63 60

Li Xi (CHN) d. Lucia Gallego-Jover (ESP) 62 61
Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP) d. Andrea Arques-Garcia (ESP) 63 75

(3)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) v BYE
Maribel Vicente-Joyera (ESP) d. Laura Noguera-Aparicio (ESP) 46 62 63

Laura Rodriguez-Navas (ESP) d. Paula Tutusaus-Escudero (ESP) 75 64
Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP) v BYE

(4)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) v BYE
Andrea Mora-Barba (ESP) d. Sarah De Boer (NED) 75 63

Valentina Vasilieva (RUS) d. Sara Moya-Espi (ESP) 46 60 61
Sandy Djordjic (SWE) v BYE

(5)Maria Skvortsova (RUS) v BYE
Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) d. Alicia Doms Golobart (ESP) 61 75

Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP) d. Alicia Victorio-Zafra (ESP) 60 57 61
Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP) v BYE

(6)Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) v BYE
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Carolina Prats (ESP) 60 60

Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) d. Amparo Botello-Boix (ESP) 64 76(6)
Bibiana Almeida (POR) v BYE

(7)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) v BYE
Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP) d. Juliette Sapene (FRA) 60 75

Margot Carter (GBR) d. Frances Miller (AUS) 61 46 61
(9)Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) v BYE

(8)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v BYE
(wc)Anna Vines-Milian (ESP) d. Anna Sidorevitch (RUS) 61 63

Katarena Paliivets (CAN) d. Gemma Triay-Pons (ESP) 63 63
(10)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) v Yasmine Guimares (BRA) 64 36 61
Camille Sapene (FRA) d. Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP) 63 61

(2)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v Paula Hors-Comadira (ESP) 61 64
Li Xi (CHN) d. Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP) 61 64

(3)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) v Maribel Vicente-Joyera (ESP) 62 61
Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP) v Laura Rodriguez-Navas (ESP) 63 64

(4)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) v Andrea Mora-Barba (ESP) 61 61
Valentina Vasilieva (RUS) d. Sandy Djordjic (SWE) 63 46 61

Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) d. (5)Maria Skvortsova (RUS) 62 36 64
Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP) d. Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP) 76(4) 62

Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (6)Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) 60 61
Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) d. Bibiana Almeida (POR) 61 60

Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP) d. (7)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) 61 46 64
(9)Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) v Margot Carter (GBR) 63 64

(8)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v (wc)Anna Vines-Milian (ESP) 63 62
(10)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v Katarena Paliivets (CAN) 61 57 75

Final Round

Camille SAPENE (FRA) defeated Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) (1) 16 75 64 
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (2) defeated Li XI (CHN) 63 61 
Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 64 64 
Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) 16 61 63 
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 63 75 
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) 75 64 
Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) (9) defeated Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) 75 64 
Nastassya BURNETT (ITA) (10) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (8) 63 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) 26 61 63
Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) v (Q)Camille Sapene (FRA) 46 64 61

Laura Haberkorn (GER) v Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) 60 76(4)
(6)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP) v (wc)Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP) 64 60

(wc)Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP) d. (4)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 26 63 64
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) v (wc)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP) 61 62

Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v (wc)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 61 61
(5)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v (Q)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) 60 60

(7)Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) v (Q)Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) 63 63
(Q)Nastassya Burnett (ITA) v (LL)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) 61 62

(Q)Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) d. Kirsty Woolley (GBR) 63 46 60
(3)Irene Rehberges-Bescos (ESP) v Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 62 63

(8)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) 64 61
(Q)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v (Q)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) 57 62 63

Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v (LL)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 63 61
(2)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v (Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 61 63

2nd Round

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (1) d. Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) 62 64 
Laura HABERKORN (GER) d. Nuria SANCHEZ-GARCIA (ESP) (6) 64 61
 
Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) d. Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 64 61 
Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (5) d. Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) 63 60
 
Nastassya BURNETT (ITA) d. Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) (7) 63 63 
Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (3) d. Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) 64 63 

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (8) d. Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) 64 62 
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) d. Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (2) 63 62

QF 

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (1) d. Laura HABERKORN (GER) 62 06 64 
Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (5) d. Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) 60 62 
Nastassya BURNETT (ITA) d. Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (3) 63 76(4) 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (8) d. Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 60 61 

SF

Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (5) d. Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (1) Walkover
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (8) d. Nastassya BURNETT (ITA) 63 64

Final
 
Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (5) d. Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (8) 75 64 


$10k Monterrey (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lais OGATA (BRA) (1) BYE
Francisca SALAS (CHI) BYE

Tara MOORE (GBR) (2) BYE
Stefanie NUNIC (USA) defeated Claire SOPER (USA) 62 60 

Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (3) BYE
Kaysara MANDRY (USA) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 64 61 

Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) (4) BYE
Daniela COVELLO (CAN) BYE

Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (5) BYE
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) defeated Helene LINDSTRAND (SWE) 64 60 

Natalia CRETU (CAN) (6) BYE
Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) defeated Andrea Fernanda FLORES (MEX) 60 60 

Phoebe DI LEO (USA) (7) BYE
Maria-Isabel CAMBEROS (MEX) defeated Katherine LAPORTA (USA) 63 63 

Ana-Sofia CAMBEROS (MEX) (8) BYE
Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (9) BYE

Final Round

Lais OGATA (BRA) (1) defeated Francisca SALAS (CHI) 60 60 
Stefanie NUNIC (USA) defeated Tara MOORE (GBR) (2) 46 61 64 
Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (3) defeated Kaysara MANDRY (USA) 46 60 61 
Daniela COVELLO (CAN) defeated Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) (4) 76(2) 26 75 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) defeated Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (5) Walkover
Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) defeated Natalia CRETU (CAN) (6) 61 60 
Maria-Isabel CAMBEROS (MEX) defeated Phoebe DI LEO (USA) (7) 62 64 
Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (9) defeated Ana-Sofia CAMBEROS (MEX) (8) 61 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) v Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) 36 64 64
(Q)Stefanie Nunic (USA) d. (Q)Goele Lemmens (BEL) 75 61

Paula Zabala (COL) v Elizabeth Kaufman (USA) 62 62
(wc)Julianna Gates (USA) d. (5)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) 63 64

(3)Courtney Nagle (USA) v Stefi Gjine (CAN) 64 63
Angelica Chavez (MEX) d. Gabriela Mejia-Tenorio (COL) 46 64 75

(Q)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) v (wc)Ana-Paula De La Pena (MEX) 61 60
(8)Marina Giral (VEN) v Nazari Urbina (MEX) 61 61

(7)Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) v (Q)Maria-Isabel Camberos (MEX) 63 61
Ingrid Vargas-Calvo (PER) v (wc)Rebeca Molina (MEX) 60 62

(Q)Tegan Edwards (RSA) v (Q)Daniella Covello (CAN) 36 63 64
Melisa Morales (GUA) d. (LL)Phoebe Di Leo (USA) 60 Ret.

Shona Lee (NZL) d. (6)Lorena Villalobos-Cruz (MEX) 76(6) 16 76(0)
Emma Murphy (IRL) v Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 63 36 61

(Q)Julia Moriarty (AUS) d. (Q)Lais Ogata (BRA) 63 61
Irina Falconi (USA) d. (2)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 61 63

2nd Round

Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (1) d. Stefanie NUNIC (USA) 63 64 
Paula ZABALA (COL) d. Julianna GATES (USA) 62 63 

Courtney NAGLE (USA) (3) d. Angelica CHAVEZ (MEX) 62 64 
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (8) d. Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) 75 63 

Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (7) d. Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 61 63 
Melisa MORALES (GUA) d. Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 76(5) 62 

Emma MURPHY (IRL) d. Shona LEE (NZL) 57 62 61 
Irina FALCONI (USA) d. Julia MORIARTY (AUS) 61 62

QF 

Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (1) d. Paula ZABALA (COL) 62 64 
Courtney NAGLE (USA) (3) d. Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (8) 76(1) 46 76(6) 
Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (7) d. Melisa MORALES (GUA) 46 63 61 
Irina FALCONI (USA) d. Emma MURPHY (IRL) 36 61 62

SF 

Courtney NAGLE (USA) (3) d. Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (1) 62 62 
Irina FALCONI (USA) d. Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (7) 64 61

Final
 
Irina FALCONI (USA) d. Courtney NAGLE (USA) (3) 26 63 64 


$10k Houston (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Christina McHale (USA) v BYE
Tiffany Tran (USA) v Joanne Schickerling (RSA) 36 64 62

Jamila Paul (USA) v Veronica Sagastegui (USA) 60 61
Julie Chao (USA) v Hannah Waggett (USA) 60 60

(2)Tammi Patterson (AUS) v BYE
Shannon Robinson (USA) v Hilary Toole (USA) 46 75 64

Jelena Pandzic (CRO) v Natalia Christiansen (CAN) 60 60
Katie Goepel (USA) v BYE

(3/wc)Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) v BYE
Hillary Davis (USA) v Olivia Marshall (USA) 62 60

Laura Borza (CAN) v BYE
Megan Toole (USA) Carla Salvador (USA) 62 60

(4)Asia Muhammed (USA) v BYE
Larikah Russell (BAH) v Maral Khalili (CAN) 60 61

Nadia Filmalter (AUS) v Nicole Grunwald (USA) 64 61
Shareen-Rena Lai (MAS) v BYE

(5)Jacqueline Bohannon (USA) v BYE
Liina Suurvarik (EST) v BYE

Dominique Liguori (USA) v Laura Carter (USA) 60 60
Blair Di Sesa (USA) v Laurianne Henry (USA) 64 26 76(5)

(6)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) v BYE
(wc)Ashlee Brown (AUS) v Charity Johns (USA) 60 60

Ariel Morton (USA) v Dana Hartman (USA) 62 46 63
Klara Jagosova (CZE) v Kimberly Campbell (USA) 60 63

(7)Marilyn Baker (USA) v BYE
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) v Tiffany Kurniawan (USA) 61 60

Alexandra Odell-Michels (CAN) v BYE
Erin Carol Stephens (USA) v Katie McGlennen (USA) 62 61

Whitney Wells (USA) v Shanavia Brannam (USA) 61 63
Wei-Na Liu (CHN) v BYE

Christina Amo (USA) v BYE
Heather Steinbauer (USA) v Georgiana Smyser (USA) 60 75

2nd Round

(1)Christina McHale (USA) d. Tiffany Tran (USA) 60 61
Julie Chao (USA) d. Jamila Paul (USA) 64 62

(2)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Shannon Robinson (USA) 36 53 ret.
Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Katie Goepel (USA) 60 60

(3/wc)Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) d. Hillary Davis (USA) 63 75
Laura Borza (CAN) d. Megan Toole (USA) 46 60 61

(4)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Larikah Russell (BAH) 61 36 62
Shareen-Rena Lai (MAS) d. Nadia Filmalter (AUS) 62 60

Liina Suurvarik (EST) d. (5)Jacqueline Bohannon (USA) 64 63
Blair Di Sesa (USA) d. Dominique Liguori (USA) 64 06 60

(6)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) d. (wc)Ashlee Brown (AUS) 62 62
Klara Jagosova (CZE) d. Ariel Morton (USA) 62 62

Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (7)Marilyn Baker (USA) 61 61
Erin Carol Stephens (USA) d. Alexandra Odell-Michels (CAN) 62 46 63

Wei-Na Liu (CHN) d. Whitney Wells (USA) 63 62
Heather Steinbauer (USA) d. Christina Amo (USA) 64 64

Final Round

(1)Christina McHale (USA) d. Julie Chao (USA) 64 61
Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (2)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 63 Ret.
(3/wc)Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) d. Laura Borza (CAN) 57 75 60
(4)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Shareen-Rena Lai (MAS) 61 64
Liina Suurvarik (EST) d. Blair Di Sesa (USA) 57 62 75
(6)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) d. Klara Jagosova (CZE) 64 64
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Erin Carol Stephens (USA) 75 76(5)
Wei-Na Liu (CHN) d. Heather Steinbauer (USA) 36 63 60

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Emily Fraser (USA) d. (1)Nicole Leimbach (USA) 63 61
(Q)Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) v (Q)Christina McHale (USA) 26 64 63

Helena Besovic (BIH) d. Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 62 60
(Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (8)Tiya Rolle (USA) 63 61

Rebecca Fong (GBR) d. (3)Petra Rampre (SLO) 16 63 62
(SE)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 61 62

(Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Samantha Powers (USA) 61 64
(7)Mami Inoue (JPN) v Fabiana Mak (BRA) 62 62

(5)Chrissie Seredni (USA) v (Q)Liina Suurvarik (EST) 60 67(1) 64
(Q)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Kit Carson (USA) 61 21 Ret.

Saori Karikomi (JPN) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 62 64
(4)Kim-Anh Nguyen (USA) v (Q)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 61 61

(6)Melanie Oudin (USA) v (wc)Elizabeth Begley (USA) 61 60
(LL)Erin Carol Stephens (USA) d. (wc)Laura Ritchey (USA) 63 20 Ret.

Kimberly Couts (USA) v (wc)Marlene Ryan (USA) 61 60
(2)Nina Pantic (CAN) v (Q)Wei-Na Liu (CHN) 64 76(7)

2nd Round

Nina MUNCH-SOEGAARD (NOR) d. Emily FRASER (USA) 61 62 
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) d. Helena BESOVIC (BIH) 16 76(3) 62 

Gabriela PAZ (VEN) d. Rebecca FONG (GBR) 61 62 
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) d. Mami INOUE (USA) (7) 61 64 

Asia MUHAMMED (USA) d. Chrissie SEREDNI (USA) (5) 62 62 
Kim-Anh NGUYEN (USA) (4) d. Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 62 63 

Melanie OUDIN (USA) (6) d. Erin Carol STEPHENS (USA) 61 62 
Kimberly COUTS (USA) d. Nina PANTIC (CAN) (2) 63 62

QF 

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) d. Nina MUNCH-SOEGAARD (NOR) 62 60 
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) d. Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) 63 62 
Asia MUHAMMED (USA) d. Kim-Anh NGUYEN (USA) (4) 63 76(8) 
Kimberly COUTS (USA) d. Melanie OUDIN (USA) (6) 64 67(6) 62

SF 

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) d. Gabriela PAZ (VEN) 63 64 
Asia MUHAMMED (USA) d. Kimberly COUTS (USA) 64 61

Final

Asia MUHAMMED (USA) d. Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) 63 46 64 


$10k Olecko (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Joanna Szymczyk (POL) v BYE
Hanna Andreyeva (UKR) v BYE

Magdalena Smejova (CZE) v BYE
(wc)Olga Fischer (GER) d. Ewa Kopczynska (POL) 36 64 64

Anastasia Ivanina (BLR) v BYE
Sandra Podolak (POL) v BYE

Lyubov Slovtsova (UKR) v BYE
Oksana Khomyk (UKR) d. Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 63 62

Joanna Wasilewska (POL) v BYE
Grace Hutson (GBR) v BYE

Alena Nogolova (CZE) v BYE
Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) v BYE

(wc)Magdalena Wiecha (POL) v BYE
Rosanna Hatch (GBR) d. Katarzyna Zajdenc (POL) 60 62

Patrycja Chackiewicz (POL) v BYE
Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE) d. Barbora Matusova (CZE) 26 63 63

Final Round

Joanna SZYMCZYK (POL) defeated Hanna ANDREYEVA (UKR) 76(3) 63 
Magdalena SMEJOVA (CZE) defeated Olga FISCHER (GER) 61 76(5) 
Sandra PODOLAK (POL) defeated Anastasia IVANINA (BLR) 60 60 
Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) defeated Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) 61 60 
Grace HUTSON (GBR) defeated Joanna WASILEWSKA (POL) 62 75 
Alena NOGOLOVA (CZE) defeated Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 61 62 
Rosanna HATCH (GBR) defeated Magdalena WIECHA (POL) 63 61 
Veronika OVCACIKOVA (CZE) defeated Patrycja CHACKIEWICZ (POL) 63 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v (LL)Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) 62 60
(Q)Alena Nogolova (CZE) d. Petra Mokra (CZE) 63 76(5)

Karolina Domanski (SWE) v (Q)Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE) 63 64
(8)Martina Balogova (SVK) v Hanna Kapustka (POL) 63 62

(3)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v (wc)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 36 61 63 
(wc)Magda Linette (POL) d. Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 63 75

(Q)Rosanna Hatch (GBR) d. Yulia Hnateyko (UKR) 76(2) 64
(6)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v (Q)Joanna Szymczyk (POL) 46 63 64

(5)Monika Krauze (POL) v (Q)Sandra Podolak (POL) 62 61
Sylwia Zagorska (POL) d. Julia Matojan (EST) 62 67(4) 63

(wc)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) d. Julija Gotovskyte (LTU) 64 61
(4)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) v Karolina Nowak (GER) 61 62

(7)Volha Duko (BLR) v Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 16 63 76(3)
(wc)Weronika Domagala (POL) d. Anna Savitskaya (RUS) 63 60

(Q)Oksana Khomyk (UKR) v (Q)Grace Hutson (GBR) 60 61
(2)Neda Kozic (SRB) v (Q)Magdalena Smejova (CZE) 64 60

2nd Round

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (1) d. Alena NOGOLOVA (CZE) 60 61 
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (8) d. Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) 62 63 

Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (3) d. Magda LINETTE (POL) 63 62 
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (6) d. Rosanna HATCH (GBR) 63 75 

Monika KRAUZE (POL) (5) d. Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 76(6) 63 
Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) (4) d. Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) 57 63 62
 
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) d. Volha DUKO (BLR) (7) 62 62 
Neda KOZIC (SRB) (2) d. Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) 64 63

QF
 
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (1) d. Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (8) 60 61 
Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (3) d. Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (6) 63 64 
Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) (4) d. Monika KRAUZE (POL) (5) 60 60 
Neda KOZIC (SRB) (2) d. Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 64 62

SF 

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (1) d. Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (3) 61 63 
Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) (4) d. Neda KOZIC (SRB) (2) 64 63 

Final

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (1) d. Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) (4) 62 61 

Last edited by tobi : Jun 4th, 2007 at 10:22 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios