Thursday Order of Play and Scores!!! - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Reply

Old Jun 28th, 2006, 07:38 PM   #1
country flag santhuruu
Senior Member
 
santhuruu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 12,428
santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute
Thursday Order of Play and Scores!!!

Centre Court 1.00 pm Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Robert Kendrick (USA)
vs Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]



2 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[1]
vs Samantha Stosur (AUS)



3 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Andy Murray (GBR)
vs Julien Benneteau (FRA)







Court 1 1.00 pm Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Andre Agassi (USA)[25]
vs Andreas Seppi (ITA)



2 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lisa Raymond (USA)
vs Venus Williams (USA)[6]



3 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[6]
vs Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)

Court 2 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[4]
vs Ashley Harkleroad (USA)



2 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[15]
vs Jamea Jackson (USA)



3 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marat Safin (RUS)
vs Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[10]



4 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Florian Mayer (GER)
vs Andy Roddick (USA)[3]







Court 3 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Laura Granville (USA)
vs Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[16]



2 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[9]
vs Martina Muller (GER)



3 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
vs Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[18]



4 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Bob Bryan (USA)[1]/
Mike Bryan (USA)[1]
vs Amer Delic (USA)/
Jordan Kerr (AUS)







Court 4 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR)/
Karen Paterson (GBR)
vs Cara Black (ZIM)[2]/
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[2]



2 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Novak Djokovic (SCG)
vs Tommy Robredo (ESP)[11]
T/F 7-6(5)


3 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Christophe Rochus (BEL)/
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)/
Ross Hutchins (GBR)



4 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP)[23]
vs Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)







Court 5 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mark Knowles (BAH)[3]/
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[3]
vs Lucas Arnold (ARG)/
David Nalbandian (ARG)



2 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
vs Tomas Berdych (CZE)[13]
T/F 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2 6-7(5)


3 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jelena Jankovic (SCG)[26]
vs Vania King (USA)



4 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tomas Zib (CZE)
vs Olivier Rochus (BEL)[26]



5 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Melinda Czink (HUN)/
Vania King (USA)
vs Zi Yan (CHN)[4]/
Jie Zheng (CHN)[4]







Court 6 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Melinda Czink (HUN)
vs Amy Frazier (USA)



2 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
vs Tzvetana Pironkova (BUL)
T/F 7-5 5-5


3 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
vs Mardy Fish (USA)



4 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Melanie South (GBR)
vs Shenay Perry (USA)



5 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)/
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
vs Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)[6]/
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[6]







Court 7 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Iveta Benesova (CZE)/
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
vs Gabriela Navratilova (CZE)/
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)



2 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
vs Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)



3 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Marta Domachowska (POL)/
Martina Sucha (SVK)
vs Maureen Drake (CAN)/
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)



4 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)/
Martina Muller (GER)
vs Marion Bartoli (FRA)[17]/
Shahar Peer (ISR)[17]







Court 8 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)/
Glenn Weiner (USA)
vs Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[13]/
Alexander Waske (GER)[13]



2 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)[16]
vs Irakli Labadze (GEO)



3 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)
vs Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[23]



4 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)/
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
vs Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)/
Natalie Grandin (RSA)







Court 9 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Almagro-Sanchez (ESP)/
Albert Portas (ESP)
vs Potito Starace (ITA)/
Lovro Zovko (CRO)



2 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Paul Goldstein (USA)/
Jim Thomas (USA)
vs Yves Allegro (SUI)/
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)



3 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Cyril Suk (CZE)/
Robin Vik (CZE)
vs Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[12]/
Leos Friedl (CZE)[12]







Court 10 1.00 pm Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
vs Daniele Bracciali (ITA)



2 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR)/
Eva Birnerova (CZE)
vs Kveta Peschke (CZE)[9]/
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[9]



3 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Michal Mertinak (SVK)/
Petr Pala (CZE)
vs Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)/
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)



4 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Claire Curran (GBR)/
Jamea Jackson (USA)
vs Lucie Hradecka (CZE)/
Hana Sromova (CZE)







Court 11 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kevin Kim (USA)/
Cecil Mamiit (PHI)
vs Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)/
Luis Horna (PER)



2 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ivo Minar (CZE)/
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
vs Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[5]/
Andy Ram (ISR)[5]



3 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Vera Dushevina (RUS)/
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)
vs Akiko Morigami (JPN)/
Aiko Nakamura (JPN)



4 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[3]/
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[3]
vs Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)/
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)







Court 13 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Shahar Peer (ISR)[20]
vs Shuai Peng (CHN)



2 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alicia Molik (AUS)
vs Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[21]



3 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[15]
vs Jamie Delgado (GBR)



4 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Mashona Washington (USA)
vs Dinara Safina (RUS)[14]







Court 14 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
vs Alejandro Falla (COL)



2 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[8]
vs Severine Bremond (FRA)
T/F 6-4 1-6 2-1


3 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[25]
vs Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)



4 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alberto Martin (ESP)
vs Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[27]







Court 15 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Chris Haggard (RSA)[16]/
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[16]
vs Tripp Phillips (USA)/
Rogier Wassen (NED)



2 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Florent Serra (FRA)/
Gilles Simon (FRA)
vs Paul Hanley (AUS)[4]/
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[4]



3 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Klara Koukalova (CZE)/
Vladmira Uhlirova (CZE)
vs Na Li (CHN)/
Shuai Peng (CHN)



4 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Michaella Krajicek (NED)/
Sania Mirza (IND)
vs Stephanie Foretz (FRA)/
Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)







Court 16 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ramon Delgado (PAR)/
Andre Sa (BRA)
vs Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[10]/
Marcin Matkowski (POL)[10]



2 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Damm (CZE)[7]/
Leander Paes (IND)[7]
vs Janko Tipsarevic (SCG)/
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)



3 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)/
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
vs Colin Fleming (GBR)/
Jamie Murray (GBR)







Court 17 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Neil Bamford (GBR)/
Jim May (GBR)
vs Simon Aspelin (SWE)[8]/
Todd Perry (AUS)[8]



2 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
vs Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)
T/F 6-3 5-5


3 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
vs Tatiana Golovin (FRA)[29]



4 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)
vs Sybille Bammer (AUT)



5 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA)[14]/
Nicole Pratt (AUS)[14]
vs Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)/
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)







Court 18 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[22]
vs Martin Lee (GBR)



2 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
vs Elena Dementieva (RUS)[7]



3 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[5]
vs Justin Gimelstob (USA)



4 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ana Ivanovic (SCG)[19]
vs Sarah Borwell (GBR)







Court 19 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Travis Parrott (USA)/
Vincent Spadea (USA)
vs Michael Kohlmann (GER)/
Rainer Schuettler (GER)



2 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Stephen Huss (AUS)[9]/
Wesley Moodie (RSA)[9]
vs Marcos Daniel (BRA)/
Fernando Vicente (ESP)



3 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Maret Ani (EST)/
Meilen Tu (USA)
vs Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[16]/
Gisela Dulko (ARG)[16]



4 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jill Craybas (USA)/
Jelena Kostanic (CRO)
vs Janette Husarova (SVK)/
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)







TBA
5.00 pm
1 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Liezel Huber (RSA)[7]/
Martina Navratilova (USA)[7]
vs Alyona Bondarenko (UKR)/
Katerina Bondarenko (UKR)


5.00 pm
2 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Amanda Keen (GBR)/
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
vs Carly Gullickson (USA)/
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
__________________
Watch my uploaded highlights of Williams sisters their matches on this link: http://www.veoh.com/userVideos.html?...me=tennismania

Titles won:
Fill in the Draw: Australian Open 2007,Bali 2007
Race The Game: Player of the Month January 2007 and August 2008,Player of The Week Istanbul/Strasbourg 2007, Carson 2007,New Haven/Forest Hills 2008, US OPEN 2008
Pick A Winner: Stanford 2008

Last edited by santhuruu : Jun 29th, 2006 at 07:56 AM.
santhuruu is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Jun 28th, 2006, 07:38 PM   #2
country flag santhuruu
Senior Member
 
santhuruu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 12,428
santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute
The rest will come later, says the website, http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/score...schedule4.html
__________________
Watch my uploaded highlights of Williams sisters their matches on this link: http://www.veoh.com/userVideos.html?...me=tennismania

Titles won:
Fill in the Draw: Australian Open 2007,Bali 2007
Race The Game: Player of the Month January 2007 and August 2008,Player of The Week Istanbul/Strasbourg 2007, Carson 2007,New Haven/Forest Hills 2008, US OPEN 2008
Pick A Winner: Stanford 2008
santhuruu is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 28th, 2006, 07:39 PM   #3
country flag santhuruu
Senior Member
 
santhuruu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 12,428
santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute santhuruu has a reputation beyond repute
Good luck to Stosur and Venus!!!
__________________
Watch my uploaded highlights of Williams sisters their matches on this link: http://www.veoh.com/userVideos.html?...me=tennismania

Titles won:
Fill in the Draw: Australian Open 2007,Bali 2007
Race The Game: Player of the Month January 2007 and August 2008,Player of The Week Istanbul/Strasbourg 2007, Carson 2007,New Haven/Forest Hills 2008, US OPEN 2008
Pick A Winner: Stanford 2008
santhuruu is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 28th, 2006, 07:41 PM   #4
country flag Aaron.
She's coming for your faves wigs
 
Aaron.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Retired
Posts: 16,891
Aaron. has a reputation beyond repute Aaron. has a reputation beyond repute Aaron. has a reputation beyond repute Aaron. has a reputation beyond repute Aaron. has a reputation beyond repute Aaron. has a reputation beyond repute Aaron. has a reputation beyond repute Aaron. has a reputation beyond repute Aaron. has a reputation beyond repute Aaron. has a reputation beyond repute Aaron. has a reputation beyond repute
Good luck Venus and Agassi
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by JUSTICE4ALL View Post
You shut the hell up, you don't know me.! KING, Bow down bitch cause i'm the shit! HOE! I know you see that big ass patch!
Aaron. is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 28th, 2006, 08:12 PM   #5
country flag hablo
Senior Member
 
hablo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: canada
Posts: 47,835
hablo has a reputation beyond repute hablo has a reputation beyond repute hablo has a reputation beyond repute hablo has a reputation beyond repute hablo has a reputation beyond repute hablo has a reputation beyond repute hablo has a reputation beyond repute hablo has a reputation beyond repute hablo has a reputation beyond repute hablo has a reputation beyond repute hablo has a reputation beyond repute
Mauresmo on Centre Court

ALLEZ
__________________
GO HABS GO

GO all Canuck players GO
hablo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 28th, 2006, 08:23 PM   #6
country flag junlee_vee
Senior Member
 
junlee_vee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 1,333
junlee_vee has a brilliant future junlee_vee has a brilliant future junlee_vee has a brilliant future junlee_vee has a brilliant future junlee_vee has a brilliant future junlee_vee has a brilliant future junlee_vee has a brilliant future junlee_vee has a brilliant future junlee_vee has a brilliant future junlee_vee has a brilliant future junlee_vee has a brilliant future
Quote:
Originally Posted by Aaron_H27
Good luck Venus and Agassi
__________________
I'd like to imagine that in order to beat me a person would have to play almost perfect tennis. - Venus Williams

junlee_vee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 28th, 2006, 08:33 PM   #7
country flag SIN DIOS NI LEY
Senior Member
 
SIN DIOS NI LEY's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Araucania Indomable
Posts: 13,317
SIN DIOS NI LEY has a reputation beyond repute SIN DIOS NI LEY has a reputation beyond repute SIN DIOS NI LEY has a reputation beyond repute SIN DIOS NI LEY has a reputation beyond repute SIN DIOS NI LEY has a reputation beyond repute SIN DIOS NI LEY has a reputation beyond repute SIN DIOS NI LEY has a reputation beyond repute SIN DIOS NI LEY has a reputation beyond repute SIN DIOS NI LEY has a reputation beyond repute SIN DIOS NI LEY has a reputation beyond repute SIN DIOS NI LEY has a reputation beyond repute
Good luck to Rafa Nadal , Lleyton Hewitt , Andy Murray
SIN DIOS NI LEY is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 28th, 2006, 10:02 PM   #8
country flag hablo
Senior Member
 
hablo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: canada
Posts: 47,835
hablo has a reputation beyond repute hablo has a reputation beyond repute hablo has a reputation beyond repute hablo has a reputation beyond repute hablo has a reputation beyond repute hablo has a reputation beyond repute hablo has a reputation beyond repute hablo has a reputation beyond repute hablo has a reputation beyond repute hablo has a reputation beyond repute hablo has a reputation beyond repute
santhuruu, the schedule is now complete
__________________
GO HABS GO

GO all Canuck players GO

Last edited by hablovah : Jun 29th, 2006 at 04:35 AM.
hablo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 28th, 2006, 10:25 PM   #9
country flag Dexter
Team WTAworld
Moderator
Polish & Serbian Kingdoms
 
Dexter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Londinium
Posts: 119,025
Dexter has a reputation beyond repute Dexter has a reputation beyond repute Dexter has a reputation beyond repute Dexter has a reputation beyond repute Dexter has a reputation beyond repute Dexter has a reputation beyond repute Dexter has a reputation beyond repute Dexter has a reputation beyond repute Dexter has a reputation beyond repute Dexter has a reputation beyond repute Dexter has a reputation beyond repute
Quote:
Originally Posted by hablovah
santhuruu, the draw is now complete
the schedule you mean
__________________
Ana Ivanović.
Dexter is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 28th, 2006, 10:27 PM   #10
country flag Jogi
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 8,737
Jogi has a reputation beyond repute Jogi has a reputation beyond repute Jogi has a reputation beyond repute Jogi has a reputation beyond repute Jogi has a reputation beyond repute Jogi has a reputation beyond repute Jogi has a reputation beyond repute Jogi has a reputation beyond repute Jogi has a reputation beyond repute Jogi has a reputation beyond repute Jogi has a reputation beyond repute
good luck Martina Müller, Meghann and Jamea

I'm so sad that ALG is already out, tennis without her is like summer without sunshine
I doubt that she will hang in in doubles, last year she played with Martina, that was a different story, I loved this team
Jogi is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 28th, 2006, 10:27 PM   #11
country flag Dexter
Team WTAworld
Moderator
Polish & Serbian Kingdoms
 
Dexter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Londinium
Posts: 119,025
Dexter has a reputation beyond repute Dexter has a reputation beyond repute Dexter has a reputation beyond repute Dexter has a reputation beyond repute Dexter has a reputation beyond repute Dexter has a reputation beyond repute Dexter has a reputation beyond repute Dexter has a reputation beyond repute Dexter has a reputation beyond repute Dexter has a reputation beyond repute Dexter has a reputation beyond repute
Good luck to Ana, Aga, Dinara, Ala, Daniela, Jelena, Tati, Nastya, Anabel, Ashley, Melinda, Lena D, Flavia, Shenay, Lena L. and Shahar
__________________
Ana Ivanović.
Dexter is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 28th, 2006, 10:31 PM   #12
country flag gumoll
Senior Member
 
gumoll's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 52,209
gumoll has a reputation beyond repute gumoll has a reputation beyond repute gumoll has a reputation beyond repute gumoll has a reputation beyond repute gumoll has a reputation beyond repute gumoll has a reputation beyond repute gumoll has a reputation beyond repute gumoll has a reputation beyond repute gumoll has a reputation beyond repute gumoll has a reputation beyond repute gumoll has a reputation beyond repute
Aga on 6 so I hope they will show this match!!!
__________________
gumoll is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 28th, 2006, 11:46 PM   #13
country flag Pasta-Na
Senior Member
 
Pasta-Na's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Brissy
Posts: 154,823
Pasta-Na has a reputation beyond repute Pasta-Na has a reputation beyond repute Pasta-Na has a reputation beyond repute Pasta-Na has a reputation beyond repute Pasta-Na has a reputation beyond repute Pasta-Na has a reputation beyond repute Pasta-Na has a reputation beyond repute Pasta-Na has a reputation beyond repute Pasta-Na has a reputation beyond repute Pasta-Na has a reputation beyond repute Pasta-Na has a reputation beyond repute
good luck to Tian, Shuai, Na/Shuai and Jie/Yan
Pasta-Na is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 29th, 2006, 12:29 AM   #14
country flag Dann
Senior Member
 
Dann's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Gdansk
Posts: 1,707
Dann is a name known to all Dann is a name known to all Dann is a name known to all Dann is a name known to all Dann is a name known to all Dann is a name known to all Dann is a name known to all Dann is a name known to all Dann is a name known to all Dann is a name known to all Dann is a name known to all
Quote:
Originally Posted by gumoll
Aga on 6 so I hope they will show this match!!!

I hope too

Good luck Aga 7;5 / 5; 5........
Dann is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 29th, 2006, 03:16 AM   #15
country flag tennisjt
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 257
tennisjt is a name known to all tennisjt is a name known to all tennisjt is a name known to all tennisjt is a name known to all tennisjt is a name known to all tennisjt is a name known to all tennisjt is a name known to all tennisjt is a name known to all tennisjt is a name known to all tennisjt is a name known to all tennisjt is a name known to all
I can't sleep!! I can't wait to watch matches tomorrow!!

Centre Court 1.00 pm Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Robert Kendrick (USA)
vs Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]



2 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[1]
vs Samantha Stosur (AUS)



3 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Andy Murray (GBR)
vs Julien Benneteau (FRA)







Court 1 1.00 pm Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Andre Agassi (USA)[25]
vs Andreas Seppi (ITA)



2 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lisa Raymond (USA)
vs Venus Williams (USA)[6]



3 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[6]
vs Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)







Court 2 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[4]
vs Ashley Harkleroad (USA)



2 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[15]
vs Jamea Jackson (USA)



3 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marat Safin (RUS)
vs Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[10]



4 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Florian Mayer (GER)
vs Andy Roddick (USA)[3]







Court 3 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Laura Granville (USA)
vs Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[16]



2 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[9]
vs Martina Muller (GER)



3 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
vs Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[18]



4 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Bob Bryan (USA)[1]/
Mike Bryan (USA)[1]
vs Amer Delic (USA)/
Jordan Kerr (AUS)







Court 4 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR)/
Karen Paterson (GBR)
vs Cara Black (ZIM)[2]/
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[2]



2 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Novak Djokovic (SCG)
vs Tommy Robredo (ESP)[11]
T/F 7-6(5)


3 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Christophe Rochus (BEL)/
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)/
Ross Hutchins (GBR)



4 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP)[23]
vs Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)







Court 5 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mark Knowles (BAH)[3]/
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[3]
vs Lucas Arnold (ARG)/
David Nalbandian (ARG)



2 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
vs Tomas Berdych (CZE)[13]
T/F 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2 6-7(5)


3 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jelena Jankovic (SCG)[26]
vs Vania King (USA)



4 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tomas Zib (CZE)
vs Olivier Rochus (BEL)[26]



5 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Melinda Czink (HUN)/
Vania King (USA)
vs Zi Yan (CHN)[4]/
Jie Zheng (CHN)[4]







Court 6 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Melinda Czink (HUN)
vs Amy Frazier (USA)



2 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
vs Tzvetana Pironkova (BUL)
T/F 7-5 5-5


3 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
vs Mardy Fish (USA)



4 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Melanie South (GBR)
vs Shenay Perry (USA)



5 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)/
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
vs Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)[6]/
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[6]







Court 7 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Iveta Benesova (CZE)/
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
vs Gabriela Navratilova (CZE)/
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)



2 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
vs Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)



3 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Marta Domachowska (POL)/
Martina Sucha (SVK)
vs Maureen Drake (CAN)/
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)



4 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)/
Martina Muller (GER)
vs Marion Bartoli (FRA)[17]/
Shahar Peer (ISR)[17]







Court 8 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)/
Glenn Weiner (USA)
vs Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[13]/
Alexander Waske (GER)[13]



2 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)[16]
vs Irakli Labadze (GEO)



3 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)
vs Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[23]



4 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)/
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
vs Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)/
Natalie Grandin (RSA)







Court 9 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Almagro-Sanchez (ESP)/
Albert Portas (ESP)
vs Potito Starace (ITA)/
Lovro Zovko (CRO)



2 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Paul Goldstein (USA)/
Jim Thomas (USA)
vs Yves Allegro (SUI)/
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)



3 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Cyril Suk (CZE)/
Robin Vik (CZE)
vs Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[12]/
Leos Friedl (CZE)[12]







Court 10 1.00 pm Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
vs Daniele Bracciali (ITA)



2 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR)/
Eva Birnerova (CZE)
vs Kveta Peschke (CZE)[9]/
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[9]



3 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Michal Mertinak (SVK)/
Petr Pala (CZE)
vs Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)/
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)



4 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Claire Curran (GBR)/
Jamea Jackson (USA)
vs Lucie Hradecka (CZE)/
Hana Sromova (CZE)







Court 11 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kevin Kim (USA)/
Cecil Mamiit (PHI)
vs Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)/
Luis Horna (PER)



2 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ivo Minar (CZE)/
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
vs Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[5]/
Andy Ram (ISR)[5]



3 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Vera Dushevina (RUS)/
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)
vs Akiko Morigami (JPN)/
Aiko Nakamura (JPN)



4 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[3]/
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[3]
vs Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)/
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)







Court 13 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Shahar Peer (ISR)[20]
vs Shuai Peng (CHN)



2 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alicia Molik (AUS)
vs Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[21]



3 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[15]
vs Jamie Delgado (GBR)



4 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Mashona Washington (USA)
vs Dinara Safina (RUS)[14]







Court 14 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
vs Alejandro Falla (COL)



2 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[8]
vs Severine Bremond (FRA)
T/F 6-4 1-6 2-1


3 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[25]
vs Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)



4 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alberto Martin (ESP)
vs Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[27]







Court 15 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Chris Haggard (RSA)[16]/
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[16]
vs Tripp Phillips (USA)/
Rogier Wassen (NED)



2 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Florent Serra (FRA)/
Gilles Simon (FRA)
vs Paul Hanley (AUS)[4]/
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[4]



3 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Klara Koukalova (CZE)/
Vladmira Uhlirova (CZE)
vs Na Li (CHN)/
Shuai Peng (CHN)



4 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Michaella Krajicek (NED)/
Sania Mirza (IND)
vs Stephanie Foretz (FRA)/
Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)







Court 16 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ramon Delgado (PAR)/
Andre Sa (BRA)
vs Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[10]/
Marcin Matkowski (POL)[10]



2 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Damm (CZE)[7]/
Leander Paes (IND)[7]
vs Janko Tipsarevic (SCG)/
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)



3 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)/
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
vs Colin Fleming (GBR)/
Jamie Murray (GBR)







Court 17 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Neil Bamford (GBR)/
Jim May (GBR)
vs Simon Aspelin (SWE)[8]/
Todd Perry (AUS)[8]



2 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
vs Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)
T/F 6-3 5-5


3 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
vs Tatiana Golovin (FRA)[29]



4 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)
vs Sybille Bammer (AUT)



5 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA)[14]/
Nicole Pratt (AUS)[14]
vs Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)/
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)







Court 18 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[22]
vs Martin Lee (GBR)



2 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
vs Elena Dementieva (RUS)[7]



3 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[5]
vs Justin Gimelstob (USA)



4 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ana Ivanovic (SCG)[19]
vs Sarah Borwell (GBR)







Court 19 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Travis Parrott (USA)/
Vincent Spadea (USA)
vs Michael Kohlmann (GER)/
Rainer Schuettler (GER)



2 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Stephen Huss (AUS)[9]/
Wesley Moodie (RSA)[9]
vs Marcos Daniel (BRA)/
Fernando Vicente (ESP)



3 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Maret Ani (EST)/
Meilen Tu (USA)
vs Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[16]/
Gisela Dulko (ARG)[16]



4 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jill Craybas (USA)/
Jelena Kostanic (CRO)
vs Janette Husarova (SVK)/
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)







TBA - Start
5.00 pm
1 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Liezel Huber (RSA)[7]/
Martina Navratilova (USA)[7]
vs Alyona Bondarenko (UKR)/
Katerina Bondarenko (UKR)


5.00 pm
2 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Amanda Keen (GBR)/
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
vs Carly Gullickson (USA)/
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
tennisjt is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios