Australian Open - Page 6 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Reply

Old Mar 19th, 2002, 09:55 AM   #76
Rollo
Moderator - BFTP
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 17,372
Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute
1996

January 15-28

1st Round
Monica Seles(US)[1] d. Q-Janet Lee(Tai) 6-3 6-0
Katarina Studenikova(Svk) d. Dominique Van Roost(Bel) 7-5 6-4
Q-Francesca Lubiani(Ity) d. Nicole Bradtke 6-2 4-6 6-4
Julie Halard-Decugis(Fra) d. W-Jane Taylor 6-1 6-1
Ai Sugiyama(Jpn) d. Radka Zrubakova(Svk) 0-6 7-5 6-1
Q-Alexia Dechaume-Balleret(Fra) d. Sarah Pitkowski(Fra) 6-4 7-6(3)
Linda Wild(US) d. Janette Husarova(Svk) 6-2 6-1
Naoko Sawamatsu(Jpn)[15] d. Catalina Cristea(Rom) 4-6 6-2 6-1

Anna Smashnova(Isr) d. Natasha Zvereva(Blr)[12] 6-2 4-6 7-5
Tami Whitlinger-Jones(US) d. Naoko Kijimuta(Jpn) 6-3 6-0
Irina Spirlea(Rom) d. Sandrine Testud(Fra) 6-4 6-7(4) 8-6
Sabine Appelmans (Bel) d. Natalia Baudone(Ity) 7-5 6-4
Q-Jolene Watanabe(US) d. Mariaan De Swardt(SA) 6-4 6-3
Alexandra Fusai(Fra) d. Pam Shriver(US) 6-4 6-4
Lori McNeil(US) d. W-Nicole Pratt 7-5 6-3
Iva Majoli(Cro)[7] d. Elena Makarova(Rus) 6-4 6-2

Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario(SP)[3] d. Beate Reinstadler(Ost) 6-2 6-2
Barbara Rittner(Ger) d. Ann Grossman(US) 6-3 6-2
Siobhan Drake-Brockman d. Kristin Godridge 6-4 4-6 6-3
Sandra Cacic(US) d. Els Callens(Bel) 6-3 6-4
Nicole Arendt(US) d. W-Kristine Kunce 6-3 6-1
Silvia Farina(Ity) d. Lea Ghirardi(Fra) 6-3 6-4
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo(SP) d. Veronika Martinek(Ger) 6-0 6-2
Mary Joe Fernandez(US)[9] d. Virginia Ruano Pascual(SP) 6-4 6-3

Chanda Rubin(US)[13] d. Rachel McQuillan 4-6 6-3 6-2
Tina Krizan(Slo) d. Meredith McGrath(US) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Laurence Courtois(Bel) d. Miriam Oremans(Neth) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Joannette Kruger(SA) d. Annabel Ellwood 4-6 7-5 6-1
Karin Kschwendt(Ger) d. Petra Begerow(Ger) 6-0 6-2
Nana Miyagi(Jpn) d. Sandra Cecchini(Ity) 6-3 7-5
Karina Habsudova(Svk) d. Isabelle Demongeot(Fra) 6-3 6-3
Gabriela Sabatini(Arg)[6] d. Shaun Stafford(US) 6-0 6-1

Kimiko Date(Jpn)[5] d. Angelica Gavaldon(Mex) 6-2 6-0
Mana Endo(Jpn) d. W-Kerry-Anne Guse 7-6(6) 6-4
Martina Hingis (Swt) d. Jana Nejedly (Can) 6-1 6-1
Barbara Paulus(Ost) d. Larisa Neiland(Lat) 6-0 6-0
Nancy Feber(Bel) d. Q-Sonya Jeyaseelan(Can) 6-4 6-0
Kristie Boogert(Neth) d. Adriana Serra Zanetti(Ity) 6-3 6-2
Shi-Ting Wang(Tai) d. Andrea Temesvari(Hun) 7-6(5) 6-1
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy(Ned)[11] d. Patricia Hy-Boulais(Can) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-3

Amanda Coetzer(SA)[16] d. Melanie Schnell(Ost) 6-2 6-2
Sabine Hack(Ger) d. Yayuk Basuki(Indo) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Q-Laxmi Poruri(US) d. Lindsay Lee(US) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Q-Rika Hiraki(Jpn) d. Maria Jose Gaidano(Arg) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Rita Grande(Ity) d. Lisa Raymond(US) 6-4 6-3
Silke Meier(Ger) d. Min Tang(HKG) 0-6 6-4 6-2
Elena Likhovtseva(Rus) d. Kyoko Nagatsuka(Jpn) 6-2 6-4
Mary Pierce(FRA)[4] d. Petra Schwarz(Ost) 6-3 6-1

Anke Huber(Ger)[8] d. Sandra Kleinova(CZ) 6-1 6-4
Asa Carlsson(Swd) d. W-Kirrily Sharpe 6-2 6-0
Dally Randriantefy(Mad) d. Maria Strandlund(Swd) 7-5 7-6(4)
Ludmila Richterova(CZ) d. W-Gail Biggs 6-3 6-3
Helena Sukova(CZ) d. Judith Wiesner(Ost) 6-4 6-0
Magdalena Grzybowska(Pol) d. W-Trudi Musgrave 4-6 6-3 6-2
Sung-Hee Park(Kor) d. Maria Vento(Ven) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-4
Barbara Schett(Ost) d. Amy Frazier(US)[14] 4-6 7-5 9-7

Lindsay Davenport(US)[10] d. Christina Singer(Ger) 6-1 6-2
Rennae Stubbs d. Gigi Fernandez(US) 6-3 6-4
Nanne Dahlman(Fin) d. Katarzyna Nowak(Pol) 6-3 6-0
Ruxandra Dragomir(Rom) d. Erika De Lone(US) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Yone Kamio(Jpn) d. Fang Li(Chn) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Jana Kandarr(Ger) d. Tatjana Jecmenica(Yug) 6-4 6-3
Florencia Labat(Arg) d. Jing-Qian Yi(Chn) 6-2 6-2
Conchita Martinez(SP)[2] d. Q-Clare Wood(GB) 6-4 6-1

2nd Round
Seles[1] d. Studenikova 6-1 6-1
Halard d. Lubiani 6-2 0-6 6-2
Sugiyama d. Dechaume-Balleret 6-2 6-2
Sawamatsu[15] d. Wild 6-4 6-3

Whitlinger-Jones d. Smashnova 5-7 6-4 6-2
Applemans d. Spirlea 6-3 6-3
Fusai d. Watanabe 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Majoli[7] d. McNeil 6-3 6-2

Sanchez-Vicario[3] d. Rittner 6-3 6-2
Cacic d. Drake-Brockman 6-2 7-5
Arendt d. Farina 3-6 6-3 8-6
MJ.Fernandez[9] d. Sanchez Lorenzo 6-2 6-0

Rubin[13] d. Krizan 6-7(3) 6-2 6-3
Courtois d. Kruger 6-3 7-6(5)
Kschwendt d. Miyagi 2-6 6-2 6-1
Sabatini[6] d. Habsudova 6-4 6-3

Endo d. Date[5] 6-2 1-6 6-4
Hingis d. Paulus 6-1 6-4
Boogert d. Feber 6-2 1-6 6-3
Schultz-McCarthy[11] d. Wang 6-4 3-6 6-3

Coetzer[16] d. Hack 6-1 6-1
Hiraki d. Poruri 6-3 4-6 6-2
Grande d. Meier 6-4 7-6(5)
Likhovtseva d. Pierce[4] 6-4 6-4

Huber[8] d. Carlsson 6-1 6-2
Richterova d. Randriantefy 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5
Sukova d. Grzybowska 7-6(5) 4-6 8-6
Schett d. Park 6-4 6-3

Davenport[10] d. Stubbs 7-6(5) 6-3
Dahlman d. Dragomir 6-4 6-3
Kandarr d. Kamio 7-6(3) 6-3
Martinez[2] d. Labat 6-2 6-4

3rd Round
Seles[1] d. Halard 7-5 6-0
Sawamatsu[15] d. Sugiyama 6-4 6-0
Appelmans d. Whitlinger-Jones 6-3 6-2
Majoli[7] d. Fusai 6-2 6-1

Sanchez-Vicario[3] d. Cacic 6-3 6-3
MJ.Fernandez[9] d. Arendt 6-1 6-1
Rubin[13] d. Courtois 6-0 6-2
Sabatini[6] d. Kschwendt 6-1 6-2

Hingis d. Endo 6-1 6-1
Schultz-McCarthy[11] d. Boogert 4-6 6-1 6-4
Coetzer[16] d. Hiraki 6-3 6-3
Likhovtseva d. Grande 6-3 6-1

Huber[8] d. Richterova 6-2 6-1
Schett d. Sukova 6-2 5-7 8-6
Davenport[10] d. Dahlman 6-4 7-5
Martinez[2] d. Kandarr 6-3 6-0

4th Round
Seles[1] d. Sawamatsu[15] 6-1 6-3
Majoli[7] d. Appelmans 6-2 6-2
Sanchez-Vicario[3] d. MJ.Fernandez[9] 6-3 6-3
Rubin[13] d. Sabatini[6] 6-2 6-4

Hingis d. Schultz-McCarthy[11] 6-1 6-4
Coetzer[16] d. Likhovtseva 6-3 6-3
Huber[8] d. Schett 6-3 6-2
Martinez[2] d. Davenport[10] 6-3 6-1

Quarters
Seles[1] d. Majoli[7] 6-1 6-2
Rubin[13] d. Sanchez-Vicario[3] 6-4 2-6 16-14
Coetzer[16] d. Hingis 7-5 4-6 6-1
Huber[8] d. Martinez[2] 4-6 6-2 6-1

Semis
Seles[1] d. Rubin[13] 6-7(2) 6-1 7-5
Huber[8] d. Coetzer[16] 4-6 6-4 6-2

Final
Seles[1] d. Huber[8] 6-4 6-1


1st Round
G.Fernandez/Zvereva[1] d. K.Maleeva/Stafford 6-3 6-3
W-Ellwood/Pratt d. Ghirardi-Rubbi/Pitkowski 4-6 6-4 8-6
Dechaume-Balleret/Testud d. W-McShea/Musgrave 6-3 6-3
Coetzer/De Swardt[13] d. W-Shriver/Smylie 6-3 2-6 6-1
Kschwendt/Huber d. Farina/Golarsa[16] 6-3 4-6 6-3
Nemeckova/Szabova d. Grzybowska/Olsza 2-6 7-5 6-4
De Lone/Keller d. Godridge/Sharpe 7-5 7-6(4)
Rubin/Sanchez-Vicario[8] d. W-Drake-Brockman/Taylor 6-4 6-4

Arendt/Bollegraf[4] d. Paz/Simpson 6-2 6-3
Nagatsuka/Sugiyama d. Carlsson/Cristea 0-6 6-2 6-1
McQuillan/Porwik d. Demongeot/Pleming 6-2 6-1
Martinez/Tarabini[9] d. Coutois/Feber 7-6(0) 6-4
Saeki/Yoshida d. Hingis/Majoli[12] 5-7 6-0 6-3
Basuki/Vis d. Dragomir/Kruger 6-2 6-3
Dahlman/Wood d. Grande/Temesvari 6-4 6-2
Schultz-McCarthy/Stubbs[6] d. Hakami/Scott 3-6 6-0 6-1

Raymond/Sabatini[7] d. Groosman/Whitlinger-Jones 6-2 6-0
Applemans/Oremans d. Cacic/Papadaki 6-2 3-6 6-1
Schwartz/Studenikova d. Likhovtseva/Nagano 6-3 6-2
Boogert/Bradtke [14] d. Lake/Poruri 7-6(2) 7-5
Spirlea/Wild [15] d. Bobkova/Langrova 6-3 6-1
Guse/Hy-Boulais d. Probst/Singer 6-3 6-4
Lindstrom/Strandlund d. De Weille/Noorlander 6-4 6-3
Davenport/MJ.Fernandez[3] d. Muric/Van Roost 6-1 6-0

Miyagi/Reece d. McNeil/Sukova[5] 2-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Barclay/Byrne d. Krizan/Zrubakova 6-1 7-6(1)
Melicharova/Vildova d. Mroz/Watanabe 6-3 6-2
Makarova/Maniokova d. Hetherington/Radford[10] 6-3 6-0
Callens/Halard-Decugis[11] d. Hiraki/Park 6-2 6-3
Csurgo/Kijimuta d. Fusai/Habsudova 6-4 6-4
Frazier/Po d. Kamio/Labat 6-4 7-6(6)
McGrath/Neiland [2] d. Cecchini/Garrone 6-3 6-4

2nd Round
G.Fernandez/Zvereva[1] d. W-Ellwood/Pratt 2-6 6-1 6-1
Coetzer/De Swardt[13] d. Dechaume-Balleret/Testud 6-1 6-2
Kschwendt/Huber d. Nemeckova/Szabova 6-3 6-0
Rubin/Sanchez-Vicario[8] d. De Lone/Keller 6-2 6-3

Arendt/Bollegraf[4] d. Nagatsuka/Sugiyama w/o
Martinez/Tarabini[9] d. McQuillan/Porwik 6-3 7-6(3)
Basuki/Vis d. Saeki/Yoshida 6-4 6-2
Dahlman/Wood d. Schultz-McCarthy/Stubbs[6] 7-6(4) 6-3

Raymond/Sabatini[7] d. Applemans/Oremans 6-1 6-1
Boogert/Bradtke[14] d. Schwartz/Studenikova 4-0 ret
Spirlea/Wild[15] d. Guse/Hy-Boulais 7-5 7-6(5)
Davenport/MJ.Fernandez[3] d. Lindstrom/Strandlund 7-6(5) 6-3

Barclay/Byrne d. Miyagi/Reece 6-1 6-0
Makarova/Maniokova d. Melicharova/Vildova 6-4 6-4
Callens/Halard-Decugis[11] d. Csurgo/Kijimuta 7-5 6-2
McGrath/Neiland[2] d. Frazier/Po 6-4 6-3

3rd Round
G.Fernandez/Zvereva[1] d. Coetzer/De Swardt[13] 7-5 6-2
Rubin/Sanchez-Vicario[8] d. Kschwendt/Huber 6-0 7-5
Arendt/Bollegraf[4] d. Martinez/Tarabini[9] 6-2 2-3 ret.
Basuki/Vis d. Dahlman/Wood 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3

Raymond/Sabatini[7] d. Boogert/Bradtke[14] 6-0 7-5
Davenport/MJ.Fernandez[3] d. Spirlea/Wild[15] 7-5 6-0
Makarova/Maniokova d. Barclay/Byrne 6-4 6-2
McGrath/Neiland[2] d. Callens/Halard-Decugis[11] 6-2 6-4

Quarters
Rubin/Sanchez-Vicario[8] d. G.Fernandez/Zvereva[1] 6-1 6-7(3) 6-4
Arendt/Bollegraf[4] d. Basuki/Vis 6-1 2-6 7-5
Davenport/MJ.Fernandez[3] d. Raymond/Sabatini[7] 6-3 4-6 6-2
McGrath/Neiland[2] d. Makarova/Maniokova 6-0 3-6 6-3

Semis
Rubin/Sanchez-Vicario[8] d. Arendt/Bollegraf[4] 6-4 2-6 6-2
Davenport/MJ.Fernandez[3] d. McGrath/Neiland[2] 6-2 6-3

Final
Rubin/Sanchez-Vicario[8] d. Davenport/MJ.Fernandez[3] 7-5 2-6 6-4

Last edited by Rollo : Apr 27th, 2011 at 04:21 PM.
Rollo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Mar 19th, 2002, 09:56 AM   #77
Rollo
Moderator - BFTP
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 17,372
Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute
1997

Dates: January 13-26


1st Round
Steffi Graf(Ger)[1] d. Janette Husarova(Svk) 5-1 ret
Larissa Neiland(Lat) d. W-Evie Dominikovic 6-2 6-7(2) 6-0
Ines Gorroghategui(Arg) d. W-Bryanne Stewart 6-2 6-1
Gigi Fernandez(US) d. Els Callens(Bel) 6-4 6-3
Lindsay Lee(US) d. Barbara Mulej(Slo) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Magui Serna(Sp) d. Q-Miho Saeki(Jpn) 6-3 6-7(6) 7-5
Jana Kandarr(Ger) d. Kyoko Nagatsuka(Jpn) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Amanda Coetzer(SA)[12] d. Anna Kournikova(Rus) 6-2 6-2

Brenda Schultz-McCarthy(Neth)[10] d. Sung-Hee Park(Kor) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Rika Hiraki(Jpn) d. Ludmila Richterova(Cz) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Kimberly Po(US) d. Gala Leon Garcia(Sp) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Ai Sugiyama (Jpn) d. Catalina Cristea(Rom) 7-6(3) 6-4
W-Jane Taylor d. Maria Sanchez Lorenzo(Sp) 7-5 4-6 7-5
Tamarine Tanasugarn(Tha) d. Elena Makarova(Rus) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Flora Perfetti(Ity) d. Katarina Studenikova(Svk) 6-4 7-6(1)
Lindsay Davenport(US)[7] d. Natalie Dechy(Fra) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Conchita Martinez(Sp)[3] d. Miriam Oremans(Neth) 6-0 6-2
Adriana Gersi(Cz) d. Sandra Dopfer(Ost) 7-6(7) 6-2
Asa Carlsson(Swd) d. Petra Langrova(Cz) 6-3 6-2
Patricia Hy-Boulais(Can) d. Alexia Dechaume-Balleret(Fra) 6-0 2-6 6-4
Kristie Boogert(Neth) d. Nicole Arendt(US) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Rita Grande(Sp) d. Angeles Montolio(Sp) 6-2 6-4
Ann Grossman(US) d. Anne Miller(US) 7-5 6-2
Sabine Appelmans(Bel)[16] d. Helena Sukova(Cz) 6-4 6-1

Mary Pierce(Fra) d. Elena Likhovtseva(Rus)[13] 3-6 6-2 6-4
Natalia Medvedeva(Ukr) d. W-Li Chen(Chn) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Q-Marketa Kochta(Ger) d. Marianne Werdel-Witmeyer(US) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-0
W-Annabel Ellwood d. Lori McNeil(US) 6-3 6-2
Natasha Zvereva(Bel) d. Nancy Feber(Bel) 7-6(9) 6-1
Wiltrud Probst(Ger) d. Sandra Cacic(US) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Francesca Lubiani(Ity) d. W-Rachel McQuillan 6-2 7-6(4)
Anke Huber(Ger)[5] d. Amy Frazier(US) 0-6 6-2 7-5

Irina Spirlea(Rom)[8] d. Naoko Kijimuta(Jpn) 6-2 6-4
Joanette Kruger(SA) d. Dally Randriantefy(Mad) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Paola Suarez(Arg) d. Karin Kschwendt(Ost) 7-6(9) 6-3
Silvia Farina(Ity) d. Aleksandra Olszka(Pol) 6-3 6-2
Jolene Watanabe(US) d. Jennifer Capriati(US) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Shi-Ti Wang(Tai) d. Linda Wild(US) 6-3 6-1
Nicole Bradtke d. Corina Morariu(US) 6-3 6-2
Karina Habsudova(Svk)[9] d. Silvia Talaja(Cro) 6-1 6-2

Ruxandra Dragomir(Rom) d. Judith Wiesner(Ost)[11] 4-6 6-3 10-8
Virginia Ruano-Pascual(Sp) d. Cristina Torrens-Valero(Sp) 6-0 3-6 6-3
L-Noelle Van Lottum(Fra) d. Sabine Hack(Ger) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Q-Kristina Brandi(US) d. Petra Begerow(Ger) 6-1 6-1
Alexandra Fusai(Fra) d. Ginger Helgeson-Nielsen(US) 6-2 6-2
Barbara Schett(Ost) d. Nana Miyagi(Jpn) 7-6(8) 7-6(6)
Lisa Raymond(US) d. W-Siobhan Drake-Brockman 6-2 6-2
Martina Hingis(Swi)[4] d. Barbara Rittner(Ger) 6-1 7-5

Patty Schnyder(Swi) d. Iva Majoli(Cro)[6] 7-5 6-1
Mana Endo(Jpn) d. W-Kristine Radford 7-5 6-1
Q-Meilen Tu(US) d. Lenka Cenkova(Cz) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Q-Magdalena Grzybowska(Pol) d. Sarah Pitkowski(Fra) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Florencia Labat(Arg) d. Anne Kremer(Lux) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Henrieta Nagyova(Svk) d. Emmanuelle Gagliardi(Swi) 6-3 7-6(3)
Yayuk Basuki(Indo) d. Naoko Sawamatsu(Jpn) 6-3 4-1 ret
Mary Joe Fernandez(US)[14] d. Q-Laura Golarsa(Ity) 6-2 4-6 6-2

Chanda Rubin(US)[15] d. Radka Zrubakova(Svk) 7-6(2) 6-3
Sandrine Testud(Fra) d. Elena Wagner(Ger) 6-3 6-1
L-Sandra Kleinova(Cz) d. Tami Whitlinger-Jones(US) 7-6(12) 6-1
Anne-Gaelle Sidot(Fra) d. Tatijana Jecmenica(Yug) 5-7 7-5 6-4
Q-Yuka Yoshida(Jpn) d. Katrina Adams(US) 7-5 6-3
Dominique Van Roost(Bel) d. Bettina Fulco-Villella(Arg) 6-0 6-3
Stephanie De Ville(Bel) d. Denisa Chladkova(Cz) 6-3 6-7(2) 8-6
Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario(Sp)[2] d. Gloria Pizzichini(Ity) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round
Graf[1] d. Neiland 7-5 6-2
Gorrochategui d. G.Fernandez 7-5 7-6(3)
Serna d. L.Lee 7-5 7-6(2)
Coetzer[12] d. Kandarr 6-2 7-6(4)

Hiraki d. Schultz-McCarthy[10] 0-6 6-1 6-4
Po d. Sugiyama 6-0 4-6 6-3
Tanasugarn d. Taylor 6-4 6-3
Davenport[7] d. Perfetti 6-1 6-0

Martinez[3] d. Gersi 6-2 7-6(6)
Carlsson d. Hy-Boulais 2-6 6-3 6-0
Boogert d. Grande 6-3 7-5
Appelmans[16] d. Grossman 6-4 6-1

Pierce d. Medvedeva 6-2 6-2
Kochta d. Ellwood 6-0 4-6 6-1
Zvereva d. Probst 7-6(5) 6-3
Huber[5] d. Lubiani 4-6 6-2 6-0

Spirlea[8] d. Kruger 6-1 6-1
Farina d. Suarez 6-4 6-1
Wang d. Watanabe 7-5 6-3
Habsudova[9] d. Bradtke 6-3 6-3

Dragomir d. Ruano-Pascual 7-6(3) 6-1
Brandi d. Van Lottum 6-0 1-6 6-4
Schett d. Fusai 2-6 7-5 7-5
Hingis[4] d. Raymond 6-4 6-2

Schnyder d. Endo 6-0 6-4
Grzybowska d. Tu 6-4 6-7(3) 6-1
Nagyova d. Labat 6-3 6-2
MJ.Fernandez[14] d. Basuki 7-5 6-4

Rubin[15] d. Testud 6-2 6-1
Kleinova d. Sidot 6-4 4-6 8-6
Van Roost d. Yoshida 4-6 7-5 6-3
Sanchez-Vicario[2] d. De Ville 1-0 ret

3rd Round
Graf[1] d. Gorrochategui 7-5 6-3
Coetzer[12] d. Serna 6-3 6-2
Po d. Hiraki 6-2 6-2
Davenport[7] d. Tanasugarn 6-1 6-0

Martinez[3] d. Carlsson 6-0 6-1
Appelmans[16] d. Boogert 6-1 6-3
Pierce d. Kochta 6-0 6-2
Huber[5] d. Zvereva 7-5 6-0

Spirlea[8] d. Farina 6-1 6-3
Habsudova[9] d. Wang 6-3 7-6(5)
Dragomir d. Brandi 6-1 6-1
Hingis[4] d. Schett 6-2 6-1

Schnyder d. Grzybowska 7-6(4) 6-1
MJ.Fernandez[14] d. Nagyova 6-2 6-1
Rubin[15] d. Kleinova 6-1 6-4
Van Roost d. Sanchez-Vicario[2] 1-6 6-4 8-6

4th Round
Coetzer[12] d. Graf[1] 6-2 7-5
Po d. Davenport[7] 7-6(13) 6-4
Appelmans[16] d. Martinez[3] 2-6 7-5 6-1
Pierce d. Huber[5] 6-2 6-3

Spirlea[8] d. Habsudova[9] 6-4 6-4
Hingis[4] d. Dragomir 7-6(6) 6-1
MJ.Fernandez[14] d. Schnyder 4-6 6-4 6-1
Van Roost d. Rubin[15] 7-5 6-4

Quarters
Coetzer[12] d. Po 6-4 6-1
Pierce d. Appelmans[16] 1-6 6-4 6-4
Hingis[4] d. Spirlea[8] 7-5 6-2
MJ.Fernandez d. Van Roost 7-5 4-0 ret

Semis
Pierce d. Coetzer[12] 7-5 6-1
Hingis[4] d. MJ.Fernandez[14] 6-1 6-3

Final
Hingis[4] d. Pierce 6-2 6-2


1st Round
G.Fernandez/Sanchez-Vicario[1] d. W-Coetzer/Pierce 6-3 6-2
W-Capriati/Majoli d. Lake/Pleming 6-7(4) 6-1 6-4
Ellwood/Pratt d. Cenkova/Krajcovikova 6-1 6-0
Graham/Radford d. Boogert/Spirlea[10] 6-2 2-6 6-4
Noorlander/Vildova d. Dechaume-Balleret/Testud[15] 7-6(3) 1-6 6-4
Huber/Rittner d. Barclay/Guse 6-1 4-6 6-3
L-J.Lee/Nagyova d. Cristea/Jecmenica 6-4 4-6 6-3
Arendt/Bollegraf[5] d. W-Drake-Brockman/Musgrave 6-1 6-2

Hingis/Zvereva[4] d. Nagatsuka/Richterova 6-1 6-1
Gorrochategui/Montolio d. Lettiere/Pizzichini 6-4 2-6 7-5
Dragomir/Farina d. Shriver/Smylie 6-4 6-2
Frazier/Po[11] d. Carlsson/Studenikova 6-2 6-2
Applemans/Oremans[14] d. Csurgo/Papadaki 6-1 6-3
Ruano-Pacual/Suarez d. W-Limmer/McShea 6-2 6-1
Bradtke/McQuillan d. Wagner/Martincova 6-3 4-6 6-3
Rubin/Schultz-McCarthy[8] d. Kournikova/Likhovtseva 6-2 6-3

Adams/MJ.Fernandez[6] d. Makarova/Medvedeva 6-2 6-2
Habsudova/Zrubakova d. Krizan/Van Lottum 6-0 6-3
Hy-Boulais/Morariu d. Kschwendt/Schett 6-4 6-1
Martinez/Tarabini[12] d. Martinek/Schneider 6-1 6-3
Basuki/Vis[9] d. Grzybowska/Olsza 6-2 6-3
S-H Park/Wang d. Jeyaseelan/Simpson 7-5 6-2
Langrova/Nemeckova d. Saeki/Yoshida 6-4 0-6 6-4
Davenport/Raymond[3] d. Grande/Sugiyama 6-3 7-6(2)

McNeil/Wild[7] d. Hiraki/Labat 6-3 6-1
Kroupova/Melicharova d. Freye/Meier 6-2 6-3
De Lone/Wood d. Golarsa/Sidot 6-3 7-6(1)
Kijimuta/Miyagi[13] d. Feber/Grossman 7-5 6-1
Fusai/Paz[16] d. D.Jones/Tanasugarn 6-2 6-4
Krivencheva/Perfetti d. Probst/Schnyder 6-3 6-4
Callens/Helgeson-Nielsen d. Werdel-Witmeyer/Whitlinger-Jones 6-2 6-0
Neiland/Sukova[2] d. Hakami/Pitkowski 6-1 6-3

2nd Round
G.Fernandez/Sanchez-Vicario [1] d. W-Capriati/Majoli 6-3 7-6(5)
Graham/Radford d. Ellwood/Pratt 6-1 6-3
Huber/Rittner d. Noorlander/Vildova 6-0 7-6(4)
Arendt/Bollegraf [5] d. L-J.Lee/Nagyova 6-3 6-3

Hingis/Zvereva[4] d. Gorrochategui/Montolio 6-0 6-1
Dragomir/Farina d. Frazier/Po[11] 6-4 4-6 6-2
Ruano-Pacual/Suarez d. Applemans/Oremans[14] 1-6 7-5 6-4
Rubin/Schultz-McCarthy[8] d. Bradtke/McQuillan 6-4 6-2

Habsudova/Zrubakova d. Adams/MJ.Fernandez[6] 7-6(3) 6-4
Martinez/Tarabini[12] d. Hy-Boulais/Morariu 6-1 7-6(6)
S-H Park/Wang d. Basuki/Vis[9] 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
Davenport/Raymond[3] d. Langrova/Nemeckova 6-3 6-4

McNeil/Wild[7] d. Kroupova/Melicharova 6-3 6-1
Kijimuta/Miyagi[13] d. De Lone/Wood 6-3 7-5
Krivencheva/Perfetti d. Fusai/Paz[16] 3-6 6-3 6-4
Neiland/Sukova[2] d. Callens/Helgeson-Nielsen 6-2 6-2

3rd Round
G.Fernandez/Sanchez-Vicario[1] d. Graham/Radford 6-4 6-3
Arendt/Bollegraf[5] d. Huber/Rittner 6-2 6-4
Hingis/Zvereva[4] d. Dragomir/Farina 6-1 6-2
Ruano-Pacual/Suarez d. Rubin/Schultz-McCarthy[8] 6-7(6) 6-1 6-4

Martinez/Tarabini[12] d. Habsudova/Zrubakova 6-3 6-4
Davenport/Raymond[3] d. S-H Park/Wang 7-6(2) 6-0
Kijimuta/Miyagi[13] d. McNeil/Wild[7] 6-4 6-2
Neiland/Sukova[2] d. Krivencheva/Perfetti 7-5 6-3

Quarters
G.Fernandez/Sanchez-Vicario[1] d. Arendt/Bollegraf[5] 6-4 7-5
Hingis/Zvereva[4] d. Ruano-Pacual/Suarez 6-3 6-2
Davenport/Raymond[3] d.Martinez/Tarabini[12] 6-4 7-6(2)
Neiland/Sukova[2] d. Kijimuta/Miyagi[13] 6-2 6-3

Semis
Hingis/Zvereva[4] d. G.Fernandez/Sanchez-Vicario[1] 6-3 5-7 6-2
Davenport/Raymond[3] d. Neiland/Sukova[2] 7-5 6-3

Final
Hingis/Zvereva[4] d. Davenport/Raymond[3] 6-2 6-2

Last edited by Rollo : Jun 5th, 2012 at 03:39 PM.
Rollo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Mar 19th, 2002, 10:01 AM   #78
Rollo
Moderator - BFTP
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 17,372
Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute
1998

Dates: January 19-February 1
Venue: Flinders Park, Melbourne
Surface: Hard

Singles (Draw=128)

First Round

Hingis [1] d. Probst 6-1 6-2
Rittner d. Tatarkova [Q] 6-1 7-6 (7-5)
Morariu d. Callens 6-4 1-6 6-3
Kournikova d. Studenikova 6-2 6-1
Basuki d. Tu 6-7 (4-7) 6-3 6-1
Boogert d. Bobkova [Q] 6-3 6-2
Snyder d. Hy-Boulais 7-6(5) 6-4
Van Roost [14] d. Simpson 6-3 6-2

Schultz-McCarthy [11] d. Maruska 7-6 (8-6) 7-5
Nagyova d. Wunderlich 6-3 6-1
Yoshida d. McGrath 6-1 6-3
Likhovtseva d. W-Reid 6-2 6-1
J.Nejedly [Q] d. Rubin 6-2 6-4
Barabanschikova d. Chladkova 6-3 6-3
Torrens-Valero d. Lugina 6-4 6-4
Pierce [5] d. F.Li 6-0 6-0

Coetzer [3] d. Paulus 6-2 6-0
Neiland d. Barclay [WC] 6-3 7-6 (7-3)
Ellwood d. Brandi 6-4 5-7 6-3
Ghirardi-Rubbi [LL] d. Kijimuta 1-6 7-5 6-1
Kruger d. Gavaldon 6-0 2-0 retired
Jeyaseelan d. Park 6-7 (2-7) 6-1 7-5
A.Miller [Q] d. Sukova 4-6 7-5 6-0
Huber [10] d. Pitkowski 5-7 6-0 6-0

Sugiyama [16] d. Sanchez Lorenzo 4-6 6-1 6-3
Saeki d. Endo 6-4 6-3
Grzybowska d. Cristea 6-3 6-2
Vaidyanathan [WC] d. Pizzichini 5-7 6-4 6-2
Helgeson-Nielsen [Q] d. Kriventcheva [Q] 6-3 7-6 (9-7)
Hiraki d. Glass 6-2 6-2
Makarova d. Golarsa 6-4 1-6 6-4
Sanchez Vicario [7] d. J.Lee 6-0 6-4

Martinez [8] d. Kloesel 6-2 6-2
Oremans d. Kunce [WC] 7-5 6-2
Ruano-Pascual d. Kleinova 7-6 (7-2) 7-5
Sidot d. Nemeckova 6-4 6-3
Panova d. Lubiani 6-4 6-4
Schett d. Diaz-Oliva 6-4 6-1
Grande d. Shaughnessy [Q] 6-4 6-3
Zvereva d. Appelmans [12] 2-6 6-2 6-3

Testud [9] d. Leon Garcia 6-3 6-2
Kandarr d. Drake-Brockman [WC] 6-1 6-4
Husarova d. Inoue 4-6 6-4 7-5
Gersi d. Maleeva 2-6 6-2 6-2
Tanasugarn d. Vento 6-1 6-3
Wanger d. Watanabe 6-2 6-1
Lucic d. Stubbs [WC] 7-5 6-1
Majoli [4] d. Sawamatsu 6-4 6-2

S.Williams d. Spirlea [6] 6-7 (5-7) 6-3 6-1
V.Williams d. Dechaume-Balleret 6-3 6-0
Mauresmo d. Farina 7-6 (7-4) 7-5
Plischke d. Gagliardi 7-5 6-1
Wang d. Gorrochategui 6-1 4-6 6-4
Schnyder d. Dechy 6-1 6-2
Miyagi d. Dopfer 6-2 6-1
Raymond [13] d. Pratt 6-1 2-6 6-3

Dragomir[15] d. Babel 6-2 6-1
Serna d. McQuillan 6-3 4-6 9-7
Labat d. Guse 2-6 6-3 6-4
Carlsson d. Dominikovic [WC] 6-3 2-6 6-4
Suarez d. Musgrave [WC] 6-3 7-5
Perfetti d. Cacic 5-7 6-4 8-6
Habsudova d. Reeves [Q] 6-3 6-4
Davenport[2] d. Cocheteux 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Hingis [1] d. Rittner 7-5 6-1
Kournikova d. Morariu 7-5 6-2
Basuki d. Boogert 5-7 6-4 6-3
Van Roost [14] d. Snyder 6-3 6-4
Nagyova d. Schultz-McCarthy [11] 6-1 6-4
Likhovtseva d. Yoshida 6-4 4-6 6-1
Barabanschikova d. J.Nejedly [Q] 6-2 6-4
Pierce [5] d. Torrens-Valero 6-1 6-2

Coetzer [3] d. Neiland 2-6 6-1 6-0
Ellwood d. Ghirardi-Rubbi [LL] 4-6 6-4 6-1
Kruger d. Jeyaseelan 6-3 6-2
Huber [10] d. A Miller [Q] 6-4 6-0
Sugiyama [16] d. Saeki 6-7 (4-7) 7-5 6-2
Grzybowska d. Vaidyanathan [WC] 6-2 6-1
Hiraki d. Helgeson-Nielsen [Q] 7-6 (8-6) 7-5
Sanchez Vicario [7] d. Makarova 6-0 6-0

Martinez [8] d. Oremans 7-5 6-2
Sidot d. Ruano-Pascual 6-4 6-4
Schett d. Panova 6-3 6-2
Zvereva d. Grande 6-4 6-4
Testud [9] d. Kandarr 6-7(6-8) 6-0 6-1
Gersi d. Husarova 6-2 7-5
Tanasugarn d. Wagner 6-4 4-6 6-4
Majoli [4] d. Lucic 7-5 6-4

V.Williams d. S.Williams 7-6 (7-4) 6-1
Mauresmo d. Plischke 1-6 6-4 6-3
Schnyder d. Wang 6-3 6-4
Raymond [13] d. Miyagi 6-2 3-6 7-5
Dragomir [15] d. Serna 7-6 (7-5) 2-6 6-3
Labat d. Carlsson 6-4 5-7 6-4
Perfetti d. Suarez 6-3 6-2
Davenport [2] d. Habsudova 2-6 6-0 9-7

3rd Round

Hingis [1] d. Kournikova 6-4 4-6 6-4
Basuki d. Van Roost [14] 6-4 6-4
Nagyova d. Likhovtseva 6-7 (1-7) 7-5 6-2
Pierce [5] d. Barabanschikova 7-5 6-3
Coetzer [3] d. Ellwood 6-3 6-1
Huber [10] d. Kruger 6-7 (4-7) 6-3 6-2
Sugiyama [16] d. Grzybowska 7-6 (7-5) 1-6 6-4
Sanchez Vicario [7] d. Hiraki 6-2 6-3

Martinez [8] d. Sidot 3-6 6-0 6-3
Schett d. Zvereva 6-3 6-1
Testud [9] d. Gersi 6-4 6-2
Tanasugarn d. Majoli [4] 6-0 6-2
V.Williams d. Mauresmo 6-1 6-4
Schnyder d. Raymond [13] 2-6 6-3 8-6
Dragomir [15] d. Labat 6-2 7-5
Davenport [2] d. Perfetti 6-2 6-2

4th Round

Hingis [1] d. Basuki 6-0 6-0
Pierce [5] d. Nagyova 6-0 6-0
Huber [10] d. Coetzer [3] 2-6 6-4 7-5
Sanchez Vicario [7] d. Sugiyama [16] 6-2 6-4

Martinez [8] d. Schett 6-3 6-3
Testud [9] d. Tanasugarn 3-6 6-1 6-2
V.Williams d. Schnyder 6-4 6-1
Davenport [2] d. Dragomir [15] 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinals

Hingis [1] d. Pierce [5] 6-2 6-3
Huber [10] d. Sanchez Vicario [7] 7-6 (9-7) 7-5
Martinez [8] d. Testud [9] 6-3 6-2
Davenport [2] d. V.Williams 1-6 7-5 6-3

Semifinals Hingis [1] d. Huber [10] 6-1 2-6 6-1
Martinez [8] d. Davenport [2] 4-6 6-3 6-3

Final

Hingis[1] d. Martinez[8] 6-3 6-3

----------------------------------------

Doubles (Draw=64)


1st Round

Davenport/Zvereva [1] d. Csurgo/Marosi 6-2 6-2
Grzybowska/Nagyova d. Louarsabishvili/Lugina 6-1 1-0 retired
Dechaume-Balleret/Testud d. Babel/Barclay 3-6 6-0 9-7
Dragomir/Majoli [10] d. Probst/Sidot 6-4 6-3
Hiraki/Paz [14] d. Kschwendt/Perfetti 6-4 6-4
S.Williams/V.Williams d. De Lone/Horn 6-4 6-2
Asagoe/Stoyanova d. Ghirardi-Rubbi/Pizzichini 7-6 (7-5) 7-6(7-1)
Kijimuta/Miyagi [7] d. Martincova/Nemeckova 6-4 6-0

Martinez/Tarabini [4] d. De Swardt/Grande 3-6 6-3 6-4
Schnyder/Schultz-McCarthy d. Jeyaseelan/Simpson 6-2 6-4
Kunce/Morariu d. Carlsson/Hy-Boulais 6-3 7-6 (8-6)
Coetzer/Huber [11] d. K.Adams/McGrath 6-2 4-6 6-0
De Villiers/McShea d. Melicharova/Vildova [16] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1
Reeves/Tu d. Dominikovic/Drake-Brockman [WC] 6-3 6-3
Cristea/Wunderlich d. Callens/Courtois 7-6(3) 7-5
Likhovtseva/Sugiyama [6] d. Husarova/Tanasugarn 6-1 6-3

Raymond/Stubbs [8] d. Biggs/Grahame [WC] 6-2 6-1
Kim/Schneider d. Bobkova/Langrova 7-5 6-3
Noorlander/Van Lottum d. Dechy/Vaidyanathan 7-6 (7-2) 6-2
Park/Wang d. Gorrochategui/Spirlea [13] 6-4 6-3
Guse/McQuillan [15] d. L-Diaz-Oliva/Kloesel 6-3 2-0 retired
Golarsa/Van Roost d. D Jones/Olsza 6-4 6-1
Rittner/Wagner d. Barabanschikova/Pleming 7-5 6-4
Basuki/Vis [3] d. W-Molik/Stewart 6-2 6-4

Musgrave/Pullin d. Rubin/Sukova [5] 4-6 6-1 6-4
Kriventcheva/Tatarkova d. Reid/S.Smith 6-1 6-2
Hingis/Lucic [WC] d. Saeki/Yoshida 6-2 6-3
Kournikova/Neiland [9] d. Habsudova/Labat 6-2 6-1
Appelmans/Oremans [12] d. Ellwood/Pratt 6-2 6-2
J.Lee/L.Lee d. Dhenin/Wood 6-3 6-3
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez d. Farina/Schett 6-4 5-7 7-5
Bollegraf/Sanchez Vicario [2] d. Helgeson-Nielsen/Krizan 3-6 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Davenport/Zvereva [1] d. Grzybowska/Nagyova 6-2 1-6 6-1
Dragomir/Majoli [10] d. Dechaume-Balleret/Testud 7-5 6-4
S.Williams/V.Williams d. Hiraki/Paz[14] 2-6 6-2 6-2
Kijimuta/Miyagi [7] d. Asagoe/Stoyanova 6-2 6-2
Martinez/Tarabini[4] d. Schynder/Schultz-McCarthy 7-6 (7-4) 6-3
Coetzer/Huber [11] d. Kunce/Morariu 6-1 6-0
Reeves/Tu d. De Villiers/McShea 6-4 6-0
Likhovtseva/Sugiyama [6] d. Cristea/Wunderlich 6-2 7-5

Raymond/Stubbs [8] d. Kim/Schneider 6-1 6-0
Park/Wang d. Noorlander/Van Lottum 6-3 6-3
Guse/McQuillan [15] d. Golarsa/Van Roost 6-1 7-5
Basuki/Vis [3] d. Rittner/Wagner 6-2 6-4
Kriventcheva/Tatarkova d. Musgrave/Pullin 7-6(1) 6-4
Hingis/Lucic [WC] d. Kournikova/Neiland [9] 7-5 6-2
Appelmans/Oremans [12] d. J.Lee/L.Lee 6-3 1-6 6-3
Bollegraf/Sanchez Vicario [2] d. Ruano-Pascual/Suarez 6-1 6-1

3rd Round

Davenport/Zvereva [1] d. Dragomir/Majoli [10] 6-1 6-1
Kijimuta/Miyagi [7] d. S.Williams/V.Williams 6-3 6-3
Martinez/Tarabini [4] d. Coetzer/Huber [11] 7-5 7-5
Likhovtseva/Sugiyama [6] d. Reeves/Tu 6-4 6-2

Raymond/Stubbs [8] d. Park/Wang 6-1 6-2
Guse/McQuillan [15] d. Basuki/Vis [3] 6-3 3-0 retired
Hingis/Lucic d. Kriventcheva/Tatarkova 6-1 6-3
Bollegraf/Sanchez Vicario [2] d. Appelmans/Oremans 3-6 7-5 6-2

Quarterfinals

Davenport/Zvereva [1] d. Kijimuta/Miyagi [7] 6-1 6-0
Martinez/Tarabini [4] d. Likhovtseva/Sugiyama [6] 6-4 6-7(7-1) 6-1
Raymond/Stubbs [8] d. Guse/McQuillan [15] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Hingis/Lucic [WC] d. Bollegraf/Sanchez Vicario [2] 6-1 6-1

Semifinals Davenport/Zvereva [1] d. Martinez/Tarabini [4] 6-3 6-1
Hingis/Lucic [WC] d. Raymond/Stubbs [8] 4-6 6-4 6-1

Final

Martina Hingis/Mirjana Lucic [WC] d.Lindsay Davenport/Natalia Zvereva [1] 6-4 2-6 6-3

----------------------------------------

Mixed Doubles (Draw=32)

First Round

L Pleming/W Arthurs [Alt] d. R Hiraki/D Roditi 4-6 6-3 7-5
Elena Likhovtseva/Max Mirnyi d. Ginger Helgeson-Nielson/F Montana 6-2 6-4
Natalia Zvereva/A Florent d. Serena Williams/L Hewitt [WC] 7-6 (7-3) 6-2
R McQuillan/D MaPherson d. Patricia Tarabini/Daniel Orsanic [8] 6-0 6-0
Lisa Raymond/Patrick Galbraith [3] d. A Ellwood/B Ellwood [WC] 6-3 6-0
K Boogert/D Johnson d. H Vildova/P Nyborg 6-3 6-3
Anna Kournikova/Mark Knowles d. Ines Gorrotachegui/L Lobo 6-7 (4-7) 6-2 6-4
Venus Williams/Justin Gimelstob [WC] d. Katrina Adams/Wayne Ferreira [6] 6-3 7-5

Larisa Neiland/David Adams [7] d.Mercedes Paz/P Albano 6-4 7-5
Kerry-Ann Guse/A Kratzmann d. Paola Suarez/N Lapentti 6-2 1-0 retired
Nana Miyagi/K Kinnear d. Renee Stubbs/J Eagle 1-6 6-3 7-6 (7-4)
Caroline Vis/Mahesh Bhupathi [4] d. Rita Grande/L Pimek 6-2 6-0
Helean Sukova/Cyril Suk [5] d. Meredith McGrath/J Waite 5-7 6-3 6-4
C Barclay/B Talbot d. Miriam Oremans/P Norvasl [Alt] 3-6 6-1 6-3
E Melicharova/K Kitinov d. Ruxabdra Dragomir/L Arnold 6-3 5-7 6-4
K Kunce/J Grabb d. Manon Bollegraf/Rick Leach [2] 7-5 6-1


Second Round

Likhovtseva/Mirnyi d. Pleming/Adams [Alt] 7-5 6-4
Zvereva/Florent d. McQuillon/MacPherson 6-3 6-3
Raymond/Galbraith [3] d. Boogert/Johnson 7-6 (7-1) 6-1
V Williams/Gimelstob [WC] d. Kournikova/Knowles 7-5 6-2

Guse/Kratzmann d. Neiland/Adams [6] 2-6 6-3 6-4
Vis/Bhupathi [4] d. Miyagi/Kinnear 4-6 6-4 7-5
Sukova/Suk [5] d. Barclay/Talbot 6-2 6-4
Melicharova/Kitinov d. Kunce/Grabb 6-4 7-5

Quarterfinals

Likhovtseva/Mirnyi d. Zvereva/Florent 6-3 6-2
V Williams/Gimelstob [WC] d. Raymond/Galbraith [3] 7-6 (7-2) 3-6 6-2
Vis/Bhupathi [4] d. Guse/Kratzmann 4-6 7-6 (9-7) 6-2
Sukova/Suk [5] d. Melicharova/Kitinov 3-6 7-6 (7-1) 6-4

Semifinals

V Williams/Gimelstob [WC] d. Likhovtseva/Mirnyi 6-2 6-1
Sukova/Suk [5] d. Vis/Bhupathi [4] 6-2 3-6 7-6 (7-3)

Final

Venus Williams/Justin Gimelstob [WC] d. Helena Sukova/Cyril Sik [5] 6-2 6-1

----------------------------------------

Draw Notes:

#1 Mixed Doubles seeds (names unknown) withdrew

----------------------------------------

Summary:

Mixed doubles defending champs Bollegraf/Leach were bounced in the first round. Wilds cards Venus Williams and Justin Gimelstob won, facing a 3 set match only in the QF. This is the first slam title for Venuis Williams.

Last edited by Rollo : Jan 15th, 2014 at 10:14 PM.
Rollo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Apr 11th, 2002, 08:05 PM   #79
country flag VSFan1 aka Joshua L.
Keeper of Venus & Serena
 
VSFan1 aka Joshua L.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Charlotte, North Carolina
Posts: 24,964
VSFan1 aka Joshua L. has a reputation beyond repute VSFan1 aka Joshua L. has a reputation beyond repute VSFan1 aka Joshua L. has a reputation beyond repute VSFan1 aka Joshua L. has a reputation beyond repute VSFan1 aka Joshua L. has a reputation beyond repute VSFan1 aka Joshua L. has a reputation beyond repute VSFan1 aka Joshua L. has a reputation beyond repute VSFan1 aka Joshua L. has a reputation beyond repute VSFan1 aka Joshua L. has a reputation beyond repute VSFan1 aka Joshua L. has a reputation beyond repute VSFan1 aka Joshua L. has a reputation beyond repute
1999
Dates: January 18-31


1st Round
Davenport[1] d. Leon Garcia 6-2 6-2
Labat d. Basuki 3-6 6-2 6-1
Habsudova d. Park 6-0 5-7 6-1
Ghirardi-Rubbi d. Raymond 3-6 6-2 6-4
McQuillan d. Courtois 6-2 3-6 6-1
Q-Drake d. Yoshida 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-4
Plischke d. Hrdlickova 6-3 6-4
Huber d. Spirlea[13] 7-5 6-4

Zvereva[15] d. Studenikova 6-3 7-5
Tu d. Po 6-2 6-2
Rubin d. Weingartner 6-1 6-2
Wagner d. Papadaki 4-6 6-4 6-2
Dragomir d. K.Miller 6-2 6-2
J.Chi d. W-Ellwood 6-0 4-6 6-2
Carlsson d. Torrens Valero 2-6 6-3 6-4
V.Williams[5] d. Talaja 3-6 6-3 9-7

Novotna[3] d. Sidot 6-4 6-2
Nagyova d. Boogert 6-7(4) 7-5 6-4
Capriati d. W-E.Dominikovic 5-7 6-3 8-6
Sanchez Lorenzo d. Cacic 6-2 3-3 ret
Cristea d. Black 6-4 6-2
J.Nejedly d. Stoyanova 6-1 6-0
Noorlander d. Oremans 7-5 6-0
Van Roost[11] d. Q-Petrova 6-3 6-4

Martinez[9] d. Gersi 6-3 6-3
Rippner d. Dechy 7-6(2) 6-3
Smashnova d. Tatarkova 6-4 6-1
Loit d. Lucic 6-2 6-1
Pratt d. Vento 7-5 6-1
S.Smith d. Neiland 6-0 6-3
Mauresmo d. Morariu 6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-2
Schnyder[8] d. Q-de Lone 6-3 3-6 6-4

Seles[6] d. Q-Krizan 6-1 6-0
Dechaume-Balleret d. Chladkova 6-4 6-2
Ad.Serra-Zanetti d. Diaz-Oliva 6-1 6-2
Appelmans d. Martinez Granados 6-0 6-2
Serna d. Pitkowski 6-4 7-6(2)
S.Williams d. Sandu 6-2 6-3
Callens d. Wang 6-2 6-3
Testud[14] d. Snyder 6-3 6-2

Graf[10] d. Suarez 6-0 6-3
Schwartz d. Shaughnessy 6-3 6-2
MJ.Fernandez d. Golarsa 6-1 6-0
Frazier d. Sugiyama 6-3 4-6 6-4
Ruano-Pascual d. Bobkova 6-0 6-3
Likhovtseva d. Miyagi 6-2 6-2
Schett d. Kandarr 6-4 6-0
Sanchez Vicario[4] d. de Swardt 6-2 6-2

Pierce[7] d. W-Watson 6-2 6-1
Kremer d. W-Barclay 6-3 6-2
F.Li d. Kuti Kis 7-5 6-4
Grande d. Garbin 6-7(3) 6-0 9-7
Glass d. Farina 4-6 7-5 6-4
Panova d. Tanasugarn 7-5 7-6(4)
Saeki d. Jeyaseelan 6-3 6-0
Kournikova[12] d. Q-Craybas 7-6(1) 7-5

Coetzer[16] d. Q-Kleinova 6-4 2-6 7-5
Halard-Decugis d. W-Molik 6-4 3-6 6-3
J.Lee d. Q-Nemeckova 6-0 6-2
Reeves d. Perfetti 7-5 6-3
W-Dokic d. Makarova 6-3 5-7 6-4
Brandi d. Cocheteux 6-1 6-1
Q-Dementieva d. Pizzichini 6-3 6-4
Hingis[2] d. Osterloh 6-1 6-2

2nd Round
Davenport[1] d. Labat 6-2 6-1
Habsudova d. Ghirardi-Rubbi 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
Drake d. McQuillan 7-6(2) 4-6 6-2
Plischke d. Huber 6-7(7) 6-3 7-5

Zvereva[15] d. Tu 6-3 7-5
Rubin d. Wagner 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Dragomir d. J.Chi 6-1 6-2
V Williams[5] d. Carlsson 6-2 6-1

Novotna[3] d. Nagyova 6-4 2-6 6-3
Sanchez Lorenzo d. Capriati 7-6(2) 6-2
J.Nejedly d. Cristea 5-7 6-3 6-1
Van Roost[11] d. Noorlander 7-6(6) 6-0

Martinez[9] d. Rippner 6-0 6-4
Loit d. Smashnova 1-6 6-2 6-2
Pratt d. S.Smith 6-4 6-4
Mauresmo d. Schnyder[8] 6-7(1) 6-4 6-3

Seles[6] d. Dechaume-Balleret 6-1 6-4
Appelmans d. Ad.Serra-Zanetti 6-3 6-1
S.Williams d. Serna 6-1 6-3
Testud[14] d. Callens 6-3 6-1

Graf[10] d. Schwartz 4-6 6-1 6-2
MJ.Fernandez d. Frazier 4-6 7-5 6-3
Likhovtseva d. Ruano-Pascual 6-2 6-3
Schett d. Sanchez Vicario[4] 6-2 6-2

Pierce[7] d. Kremer 6-2 6-1
Grande d. F.Li 6-2 6-4
Glass d. Panova 7-4 6-7(2) 7-5
Kournikova[12] d. Saeki 1-6 6-4 10-8

Coetzer[16] d. Halard-Decugis 4-6 7-5 6-4
J.Lee d. Reeves 7-5 6-1
Dokic d. Brandi 6-4 7-5
Hingis[2] d. Dementieva 6-3 6-2

3rd Round
Davenport[1] d. Habsudova 6-0 6-4
Drake d. Plischke 6-2 6-2
Rubin d. Zvereva[15] 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
V.Williams[5] d. Dragomir 6-3 6-4

Sanchez Lorenzo d. Novotna[3] 6-3 6-0
Van Roost[11] d. J.Nejedly 6-1 6-1
Loit d. Martinez[9] 7-5 6-1
Mauresmo d. Pratt 6-3 6-3

Seles[6] d. Appelmans 6-3 3-6 6-4
Testud[14] d. S.Williams 6-2 2-6 9-7
Graf[10] d. MJ.Fernandez 4-6 6-3 6-4
Schett d. Likhovtseva 6-4 6-4

Pierce[7] d. Grande 6-2 6-2
Kournikova[12] d. Glass 4-6 6-2 6-3
Coetzer[16] d. J.Lee 6-3 7-5
Hingis[2] d. Dokic 6-1 6-2

4th Round
Davenport[1] d. Drake 6-1 6-3
V.Williams[5] d. Rubin 7-6(3) 6-4
Van Roost[11] d. Sanchez Lorenzo 6-2 6-3
Mauresmo d. Loit 6-0 7-5

Seles[6] d. Testud[14] 6-0 6-3
Graf[10] d. Schett 6-1 6-1
Pierce[7] d. Kournikova[12] 6-0 6-4
Hingis[2] d. Coetzer[16] 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1

Quarters
Davenport[1] vs. V.Williams[5] 6-4 6-0
Mauresmo d. Van Roost[11] 6-3 7-6(3)
Seles[6] d. Graf[10] 7-5 6-1
Hingis[2] d. Pierce[7] 6-3 6-4

Semis
Mauresmo d. Davenport[1] 4-6 7-5 7-5
Hingis[2] d. Seles[6] 6-2 6-4

Final
Hingis[2] d. Mauresmo 6-2 6-3


1st Round
Davenport/Zvereva[1] d. Frazier/Schlukebir 6-2 6-1
Kunce/Po d. Drake/Musgrave 7-5 6-3
Cristea/Dragomir d. Huber/Wild 2-6 6-1 6-3
Gorrochategui/Graf d. K.Adams/Graham[11] 6-2 4-6 8-6

Basuki/Mauresmo d. McQuillan/Miyagi[13] 6-2 7-6(5)
Hiraki/McShea d. Bes/Kriventcheva 7-6(3) 7-5
Olsza/Van Lottum d. Hopmans/Pleming 6-2 6-4
Carlsson/Dokic d. Martinez/Tarabini[6] 1-6 6-3 6-0

Neiland/Sanchez Vicario[4] d. Dominikovic/Watson 6-3 6-4
Dechaume-Balleret/Golarsa d. de Lone/Pratt 6-3 6-3
Hrdlickova/Krizan d. Grande/Wagner 6-4 6-3
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[9] d. de Beer/J.Lee 6-4 6-4

Singer/Vildova d. Lucic/Pierce[16] 6-2 6-2
S.Williams/V.Williams d. Barclay/Guse 6-4 6-1
MJ.Fernandez/Morariu d. Ellwood/Molik 6-1 6-2
de Swardt/Tatarkova[7] d. Papadaki/Pizzichini 7-5 6-4

Spirlea/Vis[8] d. Csurgo/E-H.Kim 6-1 6-2
Arendt/Bollegraf d. Black/Selyutina 7-6(4) 6-3
Coetzer/Steck d. Rubin/Testud 4-6 6-2 6-3
Appelmans/Oremans[15] d. Saeki/Yoshida 6-4 6-4

Novotna/Seles[12] d. Horn/Kschwendt 6-3 6-2
Courtois/de Villiers d. Y-J.Cho/Park 7-6(4) 6-3
Noorlander/Wang d. Ortuno/Ramon 7-5 6-3
Hingis/Kournikova[3] d. Melicharova/Pullin 6-3 6-0

Likhovtseva/Sugiyama[5] d. L.Lee/Stoyanova 6-3 6-3
Labat/Van Roost d. Osterloh/Washington 7-5 3-6 6-2
Farina/Habsudova d. Canepa/Garbin 6-1 6-1
Callens/Halard-Decugis[14] d. Reeves/Tanasugarn 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3

Schett/Schnyder[10] d. Dhenin/Loit 7-5 4-6 6-3
Boogert/Sidot d. Tu/Weingartner 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2
Grahame/Stewart d. Bobkova/D.Jones 6-2 6-4
Raymond/Stubbs[2] d. Cacic/Jeyaseelan 7-5 6-1

2nd Round
Davenport/Zvereva[1] d. Kunce/Po 7-6(3) 6-0
Cristea/Dragomir d. Gorrochategui/Graf 6-4 3-6 6-3
Basuki/Mauresmo d. Hiraki/McShea 6-1 7-6(8)
Carlsson/Dokic d. Olsza/Van Lottum 7-5 6-3

Neiland/Sanchez Vicario[4] d. Dechaume-Balleret/Golarsa 6-3 6-3
Hrdlickova/Krizan d.Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[9] 3-6 6-2 6-2
S.Williams/V.Williams d. Singer/Vildova 6-3 6-1
de Swardt/Tatarkova[7] d. MJ.Fernandez/Morariu 6-0 6-3

Arendt/Bollegraf d. Spirlea/Vis[8] 7-5 7-5
Appelmans/Oremans[15] d. Coetzer/Steck 6-4 7-6(2)
Novotna/Seles[12] d. Courtois/de Villies 6-2 6-3
Hingis/Kournikova[3] d. Noorlander/Wang 6-1 7-5

Labat/Van Roost d. Likhovtseva/Sugiyama[5] 6-4 2-6 6-1
Callens/Halard-Decugis[14] d. Farina/Habsudova 7-5 6-3
Schett/Schnyder[10] d. Boogert/Sidot 7-6(3) 2-6 8-6
Raymond/Stubbs[2] d. Grahame/Stewart 6-0 6-3

3rd Round
Davenport/Zvereva[1] d. Cristea/Dragomir 6-0 6-3
Basuki/Mauresmo d. Carlsson/Dokic 6-2 6-0
Neiland/Sanchez Vicario[4] d. Hrdlickova/Krizan 6-7(4) 7-5 6-1
S.Williams/V.Williams d. de Swardt/Tatarkova[7] 7-6(3) 6-2

Arendt/Bollegraf d. Appelmans/Oremans[15] 6-2 6-3
Hingis/Kournikova[3] d. Novotna/Seles[12] 7-6(9) 6-3
Labat/Van Roost d. Callens/Halard-Decugis[14] 6-4 6-1
Raymond/Stubbs[2] d. Schett/Schnyder[10] 6-0 5-7 6-3

Quarters
Davenport/Zvereva[1] d. Basuki/Mauresmo 6-2 6-3
S.Williams/V.Williams d. Neiland/Sanchez Vicario[4] 6-4 4-6 6-1
Hingis/Kournikova[3] d. Arendt/Bollegraf 7-6(0) 6-2
Raymond/Stubbs[2] d. Labat/Van Roost 6-1 6-4

Semis
Davenport/Zvereva[1] d. S.Williams/V.Williams 1-6 6-4 6-4
Hingis/Kournikova[3] d. Raymond/Stubbs[2] 6-3 5-7 6-4

Final
Hingis/Kournikova[3] d. Davenport/Zvereva[1] 7-5 6-3

Last edited by Rollo : Jan 13th, 2014 at 10:29 PM.
VSFan1 aka Joshua L. is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 23rd, 2002, 06:23 AM   #80
Rollo
Moderator - BFTP
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 17,372
Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute
2000
Dates: Janaury 17-30



1st Round
Martina Hingis(SUI)[1] d. Mirjana Lucic(CRO) 6-1 6-2
Justine Henin(BEL) d. Q-Kerry-Anne Guse 6-4 6-2
Karina Habsudova(SVK) d. Jolene Watanabe(USA) 6-0 6-1
Alicia Molik(AUS) d. Silvija Talaja(CRO) 6-1 5-7 7-5
Tamarine Tanasugarn(THA) d. Rita Grande(ITA) 6-3 6-4
Jana Nejedly(CAN) d. Katarina Srebotnik(SLO) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Angelica Gavaldon(MEX) d. Q-Tzipora Obziler(ISR) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Sandrine Testud(FRA)[12] d. Petra Mandula(HUN) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario(ESP)[13] d. Julia Abe(GER) 6-2 6-2
Lisa Raymond(USA) d. Q-Alexandra Fusai(FRA) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Emmanuelle Gagliardi d. Alexia Dechaume-Balleret(FRA) 6-2 6-0
W-Bryanne Stewart d. Maria Alejandra Vento(VEN) 7-5 6-3
Q-Florencia Labat(ARG) d. Ludmila Cervanova(SVK) 6-2 6-3
Magui Serna(ESP) d. Maureen Drake(CAN) 6-4 6-2
Miroslava Vavrinec(SUI) d. W-Lisa McShea 6-1 6-4
Barbara Schett(AUT)[6] d. Meilen Tu(USA) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-4

Serena Williams(3) d. W-Amanda Grahame 6-4 4-6 6-4
Nicole Pratt d. Maria Antonia Sanchez Lorenzo(ESP) 6-3 6-0
Sabine Appelmans(BEL) d. Annabel Ellwood 6-2 6-2
Chanda Rubin(USA) d. Anna Smashnova(ISR) 6-3 6-4
Els Callens(BEL) d. Amy Frazier(USA) 6-1 6-3
Denisa Chladkova(CZE) d. W-Virginie Razzano(FRA) 7-6(10) 6-2
Meghann Shaughnessy(USA) d. Tara Snyder(USA) 6-0 1-6 10-8
Elena Likhovtseva(RUS)[16] d. Pavlina Nola(BUL) 6-2 6-2

Conchita Martinez(ESP)[10] d. Sandra Kleinova(CZE) 6-1 6-1
Olga Barabanschikova(BLR) d. Irina Spirlea(ROM) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Sylvia Plischke(AUT) d. Lubomira Bacheva(BUL) 6-4 6-4
Jelena Kostanic(CRO) d. Mariana Diaz-Oliva(ARG) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
Erika De Lone(USA) d. Annamaria Foldenyi(HUN) 6-1 6-4
Ruxandra Dragomir(ROM) d. Q-Tathiana Garbin(ITA) 7-5 6-4
Kristina Brandi(USA) d. Gala Leon Garcia(ESP) 6-3 6-3
Amanda Coetzer(RSA)[8] d. Tatiana Panova(RUS) 6-3 6-3

Amelie Mauresmo(FRA)[7] d. Cristina Torrens-Valero(ESP) 6-1 6-2
Patty Schnyder(SUI) d. Liliah Osterloh(USA) 6-3 6-4
Nadejda Petrova(RUS) d. Anne-Gaelle Sidot(FRA) 6-4 6-2
Cara Black(ZIM) d. Lenka Nemeckova(CZE) 6-4 7-6(4)
Q-Julie Pullin(GBR) d. Jane Chi(USA) 6-1 6-3
W-Jing-Qian Yi(CHN) d. Laurence Courtois(BEL) 7-6(5) 6-2
Jennifer Capriati(USA) d. Barbara Schwartz(AUT) 6-1 7-6(1)
Dominique Van Roost(BEL)[14] d. Kim Clijsters(BEL) 3-6 6-1 6-1

Kristie Boogert(NED) d. Anke Huber(GER)[15] 6-4 6-4
Asa Carlsson(SWE) d. Alexandra Stevenson(USA) 7-6(6) 6-3
Ai Sugiyama(JPN) d. Magdalena Maleeva(BUL) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Adriana Gersi(CZE) d. Seda Noorlander(NED) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Miriam Oremans(NED) d. Anca Barna(GER) 6-2 6-2
Sandra Nacuk(YUG) d. Janet Lee(TPE) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-5
Amelie Cocheteux(FRA) d. Barbara Rittner(GER) 1-6 7-5 6-4
Mary Pierce(FRA)[4] d. Q-Linda Wild(USA) 7-5 6-3

Nathalie Tauziat(FRA)[5] d. Henrieta Nagyova(SVK) 6-1 2-6 6-1
Q-Sonya Jeyaseelan(CAN) d. Amanda Hopmans(NED) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Q-Jana Kandarr(GER) d. W-Melissa Dowse 6-4,6-7(5) 8-6
Emilie Loit(FRA) d. W-Evie Dominikovic 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2
Angeles Montolio(ESP) d. W-Rachel McQuillan 6-4 6-3
Elena Dementieva(RUS) d. Paola Suarez(ARG) 6-0 3-6 8-6
Fabiola Zuluaga(COL) d. Nathalie Dechy(FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Julie Halard-Decugis(9) d. Q-Lina Krasnorouskaya(RUS) 6-2 6-4

Anna Kournikova(RUS)[11] d. Patricia Wartusch(AUT) 6-0 6-0
Natasha Zvereva(BLR) d. Brie Rippner(USA) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
Kvetoslava Hrdlickova(CZE) d. Virginia Ruano Pascual(ESP) 6-2 6-1
Rita Kuti Kis(HUN) d. Jelena Dokic 6-1 2-6 6-3
Q-Alina Jidkova(RUS) d. Tina Pisnik(SLO) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Marlene Weingartner(GER) d. Anne Kremer(LUX) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Q-Marissa Irvin(USA) d. Corina Morariu(USA) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Lindsay Davenport(USA)[2] d. Sarah Pitkowski(FRA) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round
Hingis[1] d. Henin 6-3 6-3
Molik d. Habsudova 6-2 6-3
Tanasugarn d. Nejedly 7-5 6-4
Testud[12] d. Gavaldon 6-1 6-2
Sanchez-Vicario[13] d. Raymond 6-1 3-6 6-3
Stewart d. Gagliardi 2-6 6-4 6-4
Labat d. Serna 7-6(3) 7-5
Schett[6] d. Vavrinec 6-4 6-4

S.Williams[3] d. Pratt 7-5 6-1
Appelmans d. Rubin 6-1 3-6 6-3
Callens d. Chladkova 2-6 7-5 6-4
Likhovtseva[16] d. Shaughnessy 6-3 7-5
Martinez[10] d. Barabanschikova 6-3 4-6 6-3
Kostanic d. Plischke 6-3 0-6 6-4
Dragomir d. De Lone 6-4 5-7 6-0
Brandi d. Coetzer[8] 6-1 6-3

Schnyder d. Mauresmo[7] 6-4 6-4
Petrova d. Black 4-6 6-4 6-4
J-Q.Yi d. Pullin 6-3 2-6 9-7
Capriati d. Van Roost[14] 6-1 4-6 8-6
Carlsson d. Boogert 7-5 6-3
Sugiyama d. Adriana Gersi 6-1 6-4
Oremans d. Sandra Nacuk 6-3 7-5
Pierce[4] d. Amelie Cocheteux 6-2 6-2

Jeyaseelan d. Tauziat[5] 7-6(3) 6-4
Kandarr d. Loit 1-6 7-5 6-3
Dementieva d. Montolio 6-4 6-3
Halard-Decugis[9] d. Zuluaga 6-3 6-3
Kournikova[11] d. Zvereva 6-1 6-4
Hrdlickova d. Kuti Kis 7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-3
Jidkova d. Weingartner 7-5 6-3
Davenport[2] d. Irvin 6-4 7-5

3rd Round
Hingis[1] d. Molik 6-2 6-3
Testud[12] d. Tanasugarn 4-6 7-5 6-2
Sanchez-Vicario[13] d. Stewart 7-5 6-1
Schett[6] d. Labat 6-1 6-3

S.Williams[3] d. Appelmans 6-2 7-6(2)
Likhovtseva[16] d. Callens 5-7 7-6(5) 6-3
Martinez[10] d. Kostanic 6-4 6-4
Brandi d. Dragomir 6-4 7-6(7)

Schnyder d. Petrova 7-6(6) 4-6 6-2
Capriati d. J-Q. Yi 6-4 6-4
Sugiyama d. Carlsson 6-4 4-6 6-3
Pierce[4] d. Oremans 6-2 6-4

Kandarr d. Jeyaseelan 6-2 0-6 6-3
Halard-Decugis[9] d. Dementieva 3-6 6-4 6-2
Kournikova[11] d. Hrdlickova 2-6 6-3 6-4
Davenport[2] d. Jidkova 6-0 6-1

4th Round
Hingis[1] d. Testud[12] 6-1 7-6(3)
Sanchez-Vicario[13] d. Schett[6] 1-6 6-0 7-5
Likhovtseva[16] d. S.Williams[3] 6-3 6-3
Martinez[10] d. Brandi 6-1 6-1

Capriati d. Schnyder 6-3 4-6 6-1
Sugiyama d. Pierce[4] 7-5 6-4
Halard-Decugis[9] d. Kandarr 6-1 3-0 ret.
Davenport[2] d. Kournikova[11] 6-4 6-3

Quarters
Hingis[1] d. Sanchez-Vicario[13] 6-1 6-1
Martinez[10] d. Likhovtseva[16] 6-3 4-6 9-7
Capriati d. Sugiyama 6-0 6-2
Davenport[2] d. Halard-Decugis[9] 6-1 6-2

Semis
Hingis[1] d. Martinez[10] 6-3 6-2
Davenport[2] d. Capriati 6-2 7-6(4)

Final
Davenport[2] d. Hingis[1] 6-1 7-5


1st Round
Raymond/Stubbs[1] d. Pleming/Talaja 4-6 7-5 6-1
Csurgo/Martincova d. Kriventcheva/Wang 6-4 7-6(2)
Labat/Tanasugarn d. Cocheteux/Husarova 6-2 6-2
Rubin/Testud[9] d. Bes/Riera 6-3 7-5
Ellwood/Hiraki d. Arendt/Po[11] 6-4 6-4
Cristea/Dragomir d. W-Dominikovic/Grahame 3-6 7-6(10) 7-5
De Lone/Pratt d. Gagliardi/Reeves 6-2 6-4
Martinez/Tarabini[8] d. McQuillan/McShea 7-6(2) 6-7(4) 6-4

Fusai/Tauziat[4] d. Nacuk/Nemeckova 6-4 6-1
Callens/Van Roost d. Sanchez-Vicario/Serna 6-2 6-4
Capriati/Dokic d. Andres/Martinez Granados 6-2 6-0
Habsudova/Sidot[15] d. Boogert/Oremans 7-5 1-6 6-1
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[14] d. W-Adamczak/Watson 6-4 6-1
Jeyaseelan/Schnyder d. Hrdlickova/Rittner 6-3 ret.
Courtois/Mauresmo d. Schwartz/Wartusch 6-4 3-6 6-3
Kournikova/Schett[6] d. Frazier/Ka.Schlukebir 6-3 6-3

Spirlea/Vis[5] d. Mihalache/Valekova 6-3 6-2
Graham/Miyagi d. Basuki/Dechaume-Balleret 4-6 6-1 6-4
Dechy/Molik d. Barabanschikova/Osterloh 6-2 6-0
Garbin/Marosi d. Krizan/Srebotnik[13] 6-3 7-5
Musgrave/Stewart d. Huber/Tatarkova[12] 2-6 6-1 6-4
Guse/Kunce d. W-Clayton/Wheeler 6-3 6-3
Shaughnessy/Wild d. Clijsters/Nagyova 6-0 4-6 6-1
Hingis/Pierce[3] d. Hopmans/Noorlander 6-1 6-0

Coetzer/Likhovtseva[7] d. Barclay/Webb 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3
W-Snyder/Grzybowska d. Ortuno/Torrens-Valero 6-3 6-2
De Beer/Kandarr d. Kostanic/Pisnik 7-5 4-6 8-6
Halard-Decugis/Sugiyama[10] d. De Villiers/Steck 6-2 6-3
Appelmans/Grande d. Black/Selyutina[16] 6-4 6-4
Lucic/Zvereva d. Ostrovskaya/Poutchek 6-4 6-0
Carlsson/Loit d. Asagoe/Yoshida 6-1 7-6(3)
Davenport/Morariu[2] d. Jidkova/Kolbovic 6-3 6-1

2nd Round
Raymond/Stubbs[1] d. Csurgo/Martincova 6-0 6-0
Labat/Tanasugarn d. Rubin/Testud[9] 6-3 7-5
Ellwood/Hiraki d. Cristea/Dragomir 6-4 2-6 6-4
De Lone/Pratt d. Martinez/Tarabini[8] 6-3 4-6 7-5
Callens/Van Roost d. Fusai/Tauziat[4] 6-3 6-3
Capriati/Dokic d. Habsudova/Sidot[15] 7-6(4) 6-4
Jeyaseelan/Schnyder d. Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[14] 6-1 6-7(4) 6-3
Kournikova/Schett[6] d. Courtois/Mauresmo 6-3 6-1

Graham/Miyagi d. Spirlea/Vis[5] 7-6(8) 6-3
Garbin/Marosi d. Dechy/Molik 7-6(13) 7-6(1)
Musgrave/Stewart d. Guse/Kunce 6-4 6-1
Hingis/Pierce[3] d. Shaughnessy/Wild 6-3 6-2
Coetzer/Likhovtseva[7] d. Snyder/Grzybowska 7-5 6-4
Halard-Decugis/Sugiyama[10] d. De Beer/Kandarr 2-6 1-0 ret
Appelmans/Grande d. Lucic/Zvereva 6-2 6-3
Davenport/Morariu[2] d. Carlsson/Loit 6-1 6-0

3rd Round
Raymond/Stubbs[1] d. Labat/Tanasugarn 6-1 4-6 6-1
De Lone/Pratt d. Ellwood/Hiraki 6-3 2-6 6-3
Callens/Van Roost d. Capriati/Dokic 6-4 7-6(12)
Kournikova/Schett[6] d. Jeyaseelan/Schnyder 6-2 6-1
Graham/Miyagi d.Garbin/Marosi 6-7(2) 7-5 6-0
Hingis/Pierce[3] d. Musgrave/Stewart 6-1 6-1
Halard-Decugis/Sugiyama[10] d. Coetzer/Likhovtseva[7] 4-6 6-1 7-5
Davenport/Morariu[2] d. Appelmans/Grande 6-0 6-1

Quarters
Raymond/Stubbs[1] d. De Lone/Pratt 6-2 6-2
Kournikova/Schett[6] d. Callens/Van Roost 6-1 7-6(4)
Hingis/Pierce[3] d. Graham/Miyagi 6-3 6-1
Davenport/Morariu[2] d. Halard-Decugis/Sugiyama[10] 6-4 3-6 6-1

Semis
Raymond/Stubbs[1] d. Kournikova/Schett[6] 6-4 7-6(4)
Hingis/Pierce[3] d. Davenport/Morariu[2] 5-0 ret

Final
Raymond/Stubbs[1] d. Hingis/Pierce[3] 6-4 5-7 6-4

Last edited by Rollo : Jan 13th, 2014 at 10:29 PM.
Rollo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 13th, 2002, 05:18 PM   #81
country flag Brian Stewart
Plainclothes Division
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: South Park, CO
Posts: 6,355
Brian Stewart has a reputation beyond repute Brian Stewart has a reputation beyond repute Brian Stewart has a reputation beyond repute Brian Stewart has a reputation beyond repute Brian Stewart has a reputation beyond repute Brian Stewart has a reputation beyond repute Brian Stewart has a reputation beyond repute Brian Stewart has a reputation beyond repute Brian Stewart has a reputation beyond repute Brian Stewart has a reputation beyond repute Brian Stewart has a reputation beyond repute
2001

Melbourne,Australia
Dates: January 15-28

128 Draw

1st Round
Martina Hingis(SUI)[1] d. Katalin Marosi-Aracama(HUN) 6-1 6-1
Els Callens(BEL) d. Rachel McQuillan 6-3 6-1
Anne Kremer(LUX) d. Iroda Tulyaganova(UZB) 6-4 2-6 6-4
W-Virginie Razzano(FRA) d. Tatiana Panova(RUS) 7-6(6) 6-3
Holly Parkinson(USA) d. Angeles Montolio(ESP) 6-2 6-2
W-Evie Dominikovic d. Patty Schnyder(SUI) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Rita Grande(ITA) d. Gala Leon Garcia(ESP) 6-2 7-6(2)
Amy Frazier(USA)[16] d. Q-Laurence Andretto(FRA) 7-5 6-4

Elena Dementieva(RUS)[9] d. Lilia Osterloh(USA) 6-4 6-3
Q-Andrea Glass(GER) d. Jelena Kostanic(CRO) 7-6(3) 6-4
Ana Isabel Medina Garrigues d. Jennifer Hopkins(USA) 7-5 6-0
Daja Bedanova(CZE) d. W-Bryanne Stewart 7-5 4-6 7-5
Tamarine Tanasugarn(THA) d. Magdalena Maleeva(BUL) 7-6(2) 7-5
Patricia Wartusch(AUT) d. Asa Carlsson(SWE) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-3
Nadejda Petrova(RUS) d. Q-Elena Bovina(RUS) 7-5 6-3
Serena Williams(USA)[6] d. W-Janet Lee(TPE) 6-1 6-4

Venus Williams(USA)[3] d. Q-Maria Jose Martinez(ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-0
Meghann Shaughnessy(USA) d. Amanda Hopmans(NED) 6-0 6-4
Sabine Appelmans(BEL) d. Pavlina Nola(BUL) 7-6(5) 6-1
Denisa Chladkova(CZE) d. Jana Kandarr(GER) 6-3 6-2
Karina Habsudova(SVK) d. Anna Smashnova(ISR) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
Iva Majoli(CRO) d. Kristina Brandi(USA) 6-2 7-6(7)
Nicole Pratt d. Q-Maja Palaversic(CRO) 6-4 6-2
Amelie Mauresmo(FRA)[13] d. Ai Sugiyama(JPN) 6-3 6-3

Amanda Coetzer(RSA)[10] d. Sonya Jeyaseelan(CAN) 6-2 6-4
Silvija Talaja(CRO) d. Alicia Molik 6-0 6-0
Tina Pisnik(SLO) d. Olga Barabanschikova(BLR) 7-5 6-2
Marlene Weingartner(GER) d. Lisa Raymond(USA) 6-3 6-4
Paola Suarez(ARG) d. Nathalie Dechy(FRA) 6-2 6-1
Rossana De Los Rios(PAR) d. Magdalena Grzybowska(POL) 6-4 6-2
Mariana Diaz-Oliva(ARG) d. Adriana Gersi(CZE) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Mary Pierce(FRA)[7] d. Sylvia Plischke(AUT) 6-1 6-3

Conchita Martinez(ESP)[5] d. W-Christina Wheeler 6-1 6-1
Emmanuelle Gagliardi d. W-Annabel Ellwood 6-3 4-6 8-6
Sandra Nacuk(YUG) d. Tathiana Garbin(ITA) 0-6 6-2 6-2
Marta Marrero(ESP) d. Corina Morariu(USA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Alexandra Stevenson(USA) d. Lubomira Bacheva(BUL) 7-5 6-1
Virginia Ruano-Pascual(ESP) d. Q-Jill Craybas(USA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Miriam Oremans(NED) d. W-Amanda Grahame 6-3 6-4
Jennifer Capriati(USA)[12] d. Henrieta Nagyova(SVK) 4-6 6-2 7-5

Sandrine Testud(FRA)[14] d. Maria Antonia Sanchez Lorenzo(ESP) 6-1 6-0
Jing-Qian Yi(CHN) d. Yvette Basting(NED) 6-2 6-3
Justine Henin(BEL) d. Tatiana Poutchek(BLR) 6-4 7-5
Sarah Pitkowski(FRA) d. Kristie Boogert(NED) 6-3 6-3
Magui Serna(ESP) d. Marissa Irvin(USA) 6-1 6-3
Emilie Loit(FRA) d. Giulia Casoni(ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Miroslava Vavrinec(SUI) d. Anne-Gaelle Sidot(FRA) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Monica Seles(USA)[4] d. Brie Rippner(USA) 1-0 ret.

Anna Kournikova(RUS)[8] d. Daniela Hantuchova(SVK) 6-2 7-5
Rita Kuti Kis(HUN) d. Francesca Schiavone(ITA) 7-6(8) 1-6 6-4
Barbara Schett(AUT) d. Elena Likhovtseva(RUS) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Maria Alejandra Vento(VEN) d. Louise Latimer(GBR) 7-6(2) 6-2
Barbara Rittner(GER) d. Erika De Lone(USA) 2-6,6-3,6-3
Meilen Tu(USA) d. Nadejda Ostrovskaya(BLR) 7-5,6-0
Ruxandra Dragomir(ROM) d. Cristina Torrens-Valero(ESP) 7-5 6-1
Q-Janette Husarova(SVK) d. Chanda Rubin(USA)[11] 6-3 6-0

Kim Clijsters(BEL)[15] d. Q-Anca Barna(GER) 6-3 6-2
Alina Jidkova(RUS) d. Q-Lina Krasnoroutskaya(RUS) 7-5 6-3
Q-Nuria Llagostera(ESP) d. Joannette Kruger(RSA) 6-2 6-3
Cara Black(ZIM) d. Shinobu Asagoe(JPN) 6-4 6-1
Silvia Farina Elia(ITA) d. Martina Sucha(SVK) 4-6 7-5 6-3
W-Melissa Dowse d. Q-Alexandra Fusai(FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-0
Q-Greta Arn(GER) d. Jana Nejedly(CAN) 3-6 7-6(4) 12-10
Lindsay Davenport(USA)[2] d. Jelena Dokic(YUG) 4-6 6-4 6-3

2nd Round
Hingis[1] d. Callens 6-1 6-0
Razzano d. Kremer 6-7(1) 6-1 7-5
E.Dominikovic d. Parkinson 6-4 2-6 6-2
Grande d. Frazier[16] 6-4 6-1
Dementieva[9] d. Glass 2-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Bedanova d. Medina Garrigues 6-2 4-6 6-4
Tanasugarn d. Wartusch 6-1 6-1
S.Williams[6] d. Petrova 6-3 6-2

V.Williams[3] d. Shaughnessy 6-3 7-6(3)
Chladkova d. Appelmans 6-2 6-2
Iva Majoli d. Habsudova 6-4 6-2
Mauresmo[13] d. Pratt 6-0 7-5
Coetzer[10] d. Talaja 6-1 6-3
Weingartner d. Pisnik 4-6 7-6(6) 6-0
Suarez d. De Los Rios 6-3 6-0
Pierce[7] d. Diaz-Oliva 6-2 6-2

Gagliardi d. Martinez[5] 5-7 6-3 8-6
Marrero d. Nacuk 6-4 6-4
Ruano-Pascual d. Stevenson 3-6 7-5 6-2
Capriati[12] d. Oremans 6-0 6-2
Testud[14] d. J-Q.Yi 6-4 5-2 ret.
Henin d. Pitkowski 6-3 6-2
Loit d. Serna 7-5 3-6 6-1
Seles[4] d. Vavrinec 6-2 6-3

Kournikova[8] d. Kuti Kis 6-3 6-4
Barbara Schett d. Vento 6-4 6-2
Barbara Rittner d. Tu 6-3 7-6(1)
Dragomir d. Husarova 6-1 6-7(3) 6-1
Clijsters[15] d. Jidkova 6-3 7-6(5)
Llagostera d. Black 7-6(4) 7-5
Farina Elia d. Dowse 6-0 6-2
Davenport[2] d. Arn 6-2 4-6 6-2

3rd Round
Hingis[1] d. Razzano 7-5 6-1
Grande d. E.Dominikovic 6-3 6-4
Bedanova d. Dementieva[9] 2-6 7-6(5) 6-3
S.Williams[6] d. Tanasugarn 6-1 6-4
V.Williams[3] d. Chladkova 6-4 6-1
Mauresmo[13] d. Majoli 6-4 6-2
Coetzer[10] d. Weingartner 6-2 6-4
Suarez d. Pierce[7] 6-3 6-2

Marrero d. Gagliardi 4-6 6-1 6-2
Capriati[12] d. Ruano-Pascual 6-0 6-2
Henin d. Testud[14] 6-2 6-4
Seles[4] d. Loit 6-3 7-5
Kournikova[8] d. Schett 2-6 6-4 6-3
Rittner d. Dragomir 6-1 3-6 6-1
Clijsters[15] d. Llagostera 6-0 6-1
Davenport[2] d. Farina Elia 6-2 6-1

4th Round
Hingis[1] d. Grande 6-0 6-3
S.Williams[6] d. Bedanova 6-2 6-2
V.Williams[3] d. Mauresmo[13] 6-2 3-6 6-3
Coetzer[10] d. Suarez 6-1 6-4
Capriati[12] d. Marrero 7-5 6-1
Seles[4] d. Henin 4-6 6-4 6-4
Kournikova[8] d. Rittner 6-3 6-1
Davenport[2] d. Clijsters[15] 6-4 6-0

Quarters
Hingis[1] d. S.Williams[6] 6-2 3-6 8-6
V.Williams[3] d. Coetzer[10] 2-6 6-1 8-6
Capriati[12] d. Seles[4] 5-7 6-4 6-3
Davenport[2] d. Kournikova[8] 6-4 6-2

Semis
Hingis[1] d. V.Williams[3] 6-1 6-1
Capriati[12] d. Davenport[2] 6-3 6-4

Final
Capriati[12] d. Hingis[1] 6-4 6-3


1st Round
Hingis/Seles d. Raymond/Stubbs[1] 7-6(2) 6-3
Capriati/Dokic d. Basuki/Vis 6-2 6-3
Horn/Majoli d. Sanchez Lorenzo/Schneider 6-4 6-2
Clijsters/Courtois[16] d. Kostanic/Tulyaganova 6-2 6-3
Pratt/Shaughnessy[11] d. De Villiers/Ellwood 6-2 7-5
Canepa/Matevzic d. Glass/Lamade 6-1 6-3
Frazier/Schlukebir d. Rittner/Schnyder 6-4 7-6(3)
Pierce/Testud[5] d. Dragomir/Farina-Elia 7-5 6-4

Kournikova/Schett[3] d. Buth/Hergold 6-1 6-2
De Lone/Molik d. Krasnoroutskaya/Ostrovskaya 6-2 7-6(3)
Basting/Srebotnik d. Bachmann/Dyrberg 6-4 4-6 7-5
Asagoe/Yoshida d. Jeyaseelan/Habsudova[15] 6-4 6-2
Krizan/Selyutina[12] d. Leon Garcia/Riera 6-0 4-6 6-3
Carlsson/Maleeva d. Hantuchova/Pleming 6-1 6-4
W-S.Williams/V.Williams d. Kolbovic/Vaidyanathan 6-1 6-3
Callens/Sidot[8] d. Grant/Maruska 6-0 6-1

Davenport/Morariu[7] d. Musgrave/Stewart 4-6 6-0 6-1
Garbin/Husarova d. Martincova/Rampre 6-4 6-1
Mandula/Wartusch d. Diaz-Oliva/Vento 6-2 6-4
Casoni/Nagyova d. Martinez/Tarabini[10] 6-3 6-2
Po/Serna[13] d. Nacuk/Pisnik 6-2 6-3
Hiraki/Noorlander d. N.Li/T.Li 6-2 3-6 6-2
W-E.Dominikovic/Henin d. Hopmans/Plischke 6-1 7-5
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[4] d. Andres/Martinez Granados 6-4 6-1

Black/Likhovtseva[6] d. Bes/Tu 1-6 6-4 6-3
McQuillan/McShea d. Dechy/Loit 3-6 6-3 6-4
J.Lee/Prakusya d. Jidkova/Poutchek 6-7(3) 7-5 6-3
Fusai/Grande[9] d. Bacheva/Torrens-Valero 6-4 6-2
Boogert/Oremans[14] d. W-Guse/Wheeler 0-6 7-5 6-4
Osterloh/Stevenson d. W-Grahame/A.Jensen 6-4 6-1
Marosi-Aracama/Woodroffe d. Petrova/Razzano 6-4 6-4
Arendt/Sugiyama[2] d. Appelmans/Grzybowska 6-0 6-1

2nd Round
Hingis/Seles d. Capriati/Dokic 6-3 6-3
Clijsters/Courtois[16] d. Horn/Majoli 3-6 7-5 6-1
Pratt/Shaughnessy[11] d. Canepa/Matevzic 6-1 6-2
Pierce/Testud[5] d. Frazier/Schlukebir 6-0 4-6 6-4

Kournikova/Schett[3] d. De Lone/Molik 6-2 6-2
Asagoe/Yoshida d. Basting/Srebotnik 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Carlsson/Maleeva d. Krizan/Selyutina[12] 6-4 6-4
S.Williams/V.Williams d. Callens/Sidot[8] 6-4 6-2

Davenport/Morariu[7] d. Garbin/Husarova 6-1 6-3
Mandula/Wartusch d. Casoni/Nagyova 5-7 6-3 6-2
Po/Serna[13] d. Hiraki/Noorlander 6-7(1) 6-2 6-4
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[4] d. E.Dominikovic/Henin 6-4 6-2

McQuillan/McShea d. Black/Likhovtseva[6] 7-6(5) 5-7 7-5
Fusai/Grande[9] d. J.Lee/Prakusya 1-6 6-1 6-1
Boogert/Oremans[14] d. Osterloh/Stevenson 6-3 0-6 7-5
Arendt/Sugiyama[2] d. Marosi-Aracama/Woodroffe 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3

3rd Round
Hingis/Seles d. Clijsters/Courtois[16] 6-2 6-4
Pratt/Shaughnessy[11] d. Pierce/Testud[5] 1-6 7-6(7) 6-4
Kournikova/Schett[3] d. Asagoe/Yoshida 2-6 6-3 6-3
S.Williams/V.Williams d. Carlsson/Maleeva 6-1 4-6 6-4

Davenport/Morariu[7] d. Mandula/Wartusch 6-2 6-4
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[4] d. Po/Serna[13] 1-6 6-3 6-4
Fusai/Grande[9] d. McQuillan/McShea 7-5 4-6 6-4
Arendt/Sugiyama[2] d. Boogert/Oremans[14] 6-2 4-6 6-3

Quarters
Hingis/Seles d. Pratt/Shaughnessy[11] 6-0 7-5
S.Williams/V.Williams d. Kournikova/Schett[3] 3-6 6-1 6-1
Davenport/Morariu[7] d. Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[4] 6-3 6-2
Arendt/Sugiyama[2] d. Fusai/Grande[9] 7-5 6-3

Semis
S.Williams/V.Williams d. Hingis/Seles 7-5 6-2
Davenport/Morariu[7] d. Arendt/Sugiyama[2] 7-5 6-2

Final
S.Williams/V.Williams d. Davenport/Morariu[7] 6-2 4-6 6-4

Last edited by Rollo : Jan 16th, 2014 at 06:52 PM.
Brian Stewart is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 21st, 2002, 12:49 PM   #82
louloubelle
Senior Member
 
louloubelle's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Posts: 3,667
louloubelle has a brilliant future louloubelle has a brilliant future louloubelle has a brilliant future louloubelle has a brilliant future louloubelle has a brilliant future louloubelle has a brilliant future louloubelle has a brilliant future louloubelle has a brilliant future louloubelle has a brilliant future louloubelle has a brilliant future louloubelle has a brilliant future
Aus Open stories

2002


Dates: January 14-27


1st Round
Capriati[1] d. Talaja 6-4 6-1
Tu d. Kruger 7-6(2) 6-0
Daniilidou d. Kuti Kis 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Panova[29] d. Molik 1-6 6-3 10-8

Grande[20] d. Q-C.Fernandez 7-6(4) 6-4
Q-Boogert d. Q-Pizzichini 6-3 6-3
Q-Kuznetsova d. Q-Y-J.Cho 6-3 2-6 6-4
Tulyaganova[16] d. Q-Salerni 6-3 6-4

Shaughnessy[10] d. Stevenson 6-7(5) 6-2 7-5
W-Stewart d. Nejedly 6-4 6-4
Q-An.Serra-Zanetti d. Bovina 6-2 2-6 7-5
Weingartner d. Montolio[19] 6-3 6-3

Tanasugarn[25] d. Sfar 6-4 6-3
Mandula d. Anca Barna 6-4 6-4
Srebotnik d. Smashnova 6-2 6-2
Maruesmo[7] d. Lee 6-1 6-0

Clijsters (4) d. W-Wheeler 6-2 6-1
Schwartz d. Q-Dyrberg 6-1 6-4
W-Watson d. MJ.Martinez 6-3 6-3
Gagaliardi d. Likhovtseva[30] 6-1 6-7(7) 8-6

Sugiyama[24] d. McQuillan 6-7(7) 6-3 6-3
Pisnik d. W-Bartoli 6-3 4-6 9-7
Husarova d. L-Nola 6-1 6-0
Majoli d. Sanchez-Vicario[14] 6-4 7-5

Dementieva[12] d. Jidkova 6-3 6-2
Myskina d. Prakusya 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2
Camerin d. Obata 7-5 6-4
Serna[23] d. W-Grahame 6-3 6-3

Muller d. Suarez[27] 6-3 6-4
Pratt d. Gubacsi 6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
Marrero d. Gersi 6-4 6-2
Henin[6] d. Kournikova 6-2 7-5

C.Martinez d. Krasnoroutskaya[33] 3-6 6-3 2-0 ret.
Svensson d. Dominikovic 6-3 6-2
Sucha d. Leon Garcia 1-6 6-2 6-4
Diaz-Oliva d. Torrens Valero[26] 7-5 6-4

Frazier d. Nagyova[22] 7-5 6-4
Ad.Serra-Zanetti d. Ruano Pascual 6-2 2-6 7-5
Hopkins d. Selyutina 6-2 0-6 6-2
Farina Elia[11] d. Osterloh 6-4 3-6 6-4

Coetzer[15] d. Oremans 6-1 6-1
Neffa-de los Rios d. Q-Tatarkova 6-3 6-2
Llagostera Vives d. Kandarr 6-0 6-1
Schett[17] d. Glass 6-2 6-4

Kremer[28] d. Chladkova 6-3 6-4
Rittner d. Bes 6-3 6-4
Q-Arn d. W-Stosur 6-2 4-6 6-2
Hingis[3] d. Razzano 6-2 6-2

Seles[8] d. Schynyder 6-1 6-2
Black d. Loit 7-5 6-3
Q-Kostanic d. Reeves 6-0 6-7(6) 6-3
Schiavone[31] d. Kapros 4-6 6-3 8-6

Bedanova[21] d. Poutchek 6-1 6-2
Medina Garrigues d. Q-Mouhtassine 6-2 4-6 6-1
Lamade d. Beigbeder 5-7 7-5 6-2
Dechy d. Testud[9] 7-5 4-6 6-3

Maleeva[13] d. Mikaelian 6-3 6-4
Hrdlickova d. Asagoe 4-6 6-3 6-2
Craybas d. W-Pierce 4-0 ret.
Raymond[18] d. Noorlander 6-0 6-1

Hantuchova[32] d. Matevzic 6-3 6-1
Garbin d. Irvin 6-0 6-3
Brandi d. Cervanova 6-3 4-6 6-0
V.Williams[2] d. Q-Cargill 6-2 6-2

2nd Round
Capriati[1] d. Tu 6-1 6-3
Daniilidou d. Panova[29] 6-2 4-6 6-0
Grande[20] d. Boogert 7-6(4) 7-5
Tulyaganova[16] d. Kuznetsova 6-4 6-1

Shaughnessy[10] d. Stewart 6-2 6-0
Weingartner d. An.Serra-Zanetti 6-4 6-2
Tanasugarn[25] d. Mandula 2-6 6-2 6-2
Mauresmo[7] d. Srebotnik 7-5 6-3

Clijsters[4] d. Schwartz 6-1 6-1
Watson d. Gagliardi 3-6 7-5 6-2
Sugiyama[24] d. Pisnik 7-6(2) 6-0
Husarova d. Majoli 6-4 6-3

Dementieva[12] d. Myskina 6-4 6-2
Serna[23] d. Camerin 6-3 6-3
Pratt d. Muller 6-1 6-2
Henin[6] d. Marrero 6-3 3-6 6-1

Svensson d. C.Martinez 6-4 6-1
Sucha d. Diaz-Oliva 6-1 7-5
Ad.Serra-Zanetti d. Frazier 6-3 7-6(5)
Farina Elia[11] d. Hopkins 6-2 6-0

Coetzer[15] d. Neffa-de los Rios 6-3 6-1
Schett[17] d. Llagostera Vives 6-2 1-6 6-2
Rittner d. Kremer[28] 6-1 6-4
Hingis[3] d. Arn 6-1 6-2

Seles[8] d. Black 6-1 6-1
Schiavone[31] d. Kostanic 6-1 6-2
Medina Garrigues d. Bedanova[21] 6-4 6-2
Dechy d. Lamade 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1

Maleeva[13] d. Hrdlickova 6-4 7-5
Raymond[18] d. Craybas 6-3 6-3
Hantuchova[32] d. Garbin 6-0 6-2
V.Williams[2] d. Brandi 6-3 6-4

3rd Round
Capriati[1] d. Daniilidou 6-2 3-6 6-1
Grande[20] d. Tulyaganova[16] 6-3 5-7 6-4
Weingartner d. Shaughnessy[10] 6-2 3-6 6-3
Mauresmo[7] d. Tanasugarn[25] 7-6(3) 6-1

Clijsters[4] d. Watson 6-1 6-2
Husarova d. Sugiyama[24] 6-2 6-3
Dementieva[12] d. Serna[23] 6-1 6-2
Henin[6] d. Pratt 6-4 6-0

Sucha d. Svensson 6-0 6-4
Ad.Serra-Zanetti d. Farina Elia[11] 6-2 4-6 6-4
Coetzer[15] d. Schett[17] 6-3 6-3
Hingis[3] d. Rittner 6-1 6-0

Seles[8] d. Schiavone[31] 6-4 6-4
Medina Garrigues d. Dechy 6-3 6-2
Maleeva[13] d. Raymond[18] 7-5 6-1
V.Williams[2] d. Hantuchova[32] 3-6 6-0 6-4

4th Round
Capriati[1] d. Grande[20] 6-3 7-6(9)
Mauresmo[7] d. Weingartner 6-0 4-6 7-5
Clijsters[4] d. Husarova 6-0 6-2
Henin[6] d. Dementieva[12] 6-0 6-3

Ad.Serra-Zanetti d. Sucha 6-1 7-5
Hingis[3] d. Coetzer[15] 6-1 6-0
Seles[8] d. Medina Garrigues 4-2 ret.
V.Williams[2] d. Maleeva[13] 6-0 6-3

Quarters
Capriati[1] d. Mauresmo[7] 6-2 6-2
Clijsters[4] d. Henin[6] 6-2 6-3
Hingis[3] d. Ad.Serra-Zanetti 6-2 6-3
Seles[8] d. V.Williams[2] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3

Semis
Capriati[1] d. Clijsters[4] 7-5 3-6 6-1
Hingis[3] d. Seles[8] 4-6 6-1 6-4

Final
Capriati[1] d. Hingis[3] 4-6 7-6(7) 6-2


1st Round
Raymond/Stubbs[1] d. Dyrberg/Martincova 6-2 6-2
Fokina/Ostrovskaya d. Kruger/Weingartner 6-3 6-3
Daniilidou/Molik d. Habsudova/Neffa-de los Rios 6-3 3-6 6-3
MJ.Martinez/Medina Garrigues[14] d. McQuillan/McShea 6-4 6-4

Farina Elia/Schett[12] d. Dominikovic/Irvin 7-5 6-4
Bedanova/Hrdlickova d. Rodionova/Schneider 6-1 6-3
Salerni/Tarabini d. Reeves/Serra-Zanetti 7-5 6-3
Callens/Pratt[7] d. Schlukebir/Tatarkova 7-6(3) 3-6 6-2

Ruano Pascual/Suarez[3] d. Augustus/Embry 6-3 7-6(2)
Muller/Rittner d. Musgrave/Panova 6-2 6-4
Asagoe/Fujiwara d. W-Stewart/Stosur 6-4 6-3
Lee/Prakusya[16] d. de Villiers/Selyutina 1-6 6-3 6-3

Fusai/Vis[17] d. Inoue/Stephens 6-1 6-4
Boogert/Oremans d. Barna/Husarova 6-2 6-1
Maleeva/Svensson d. W-Grahame/Watson 6-0 6-4
Hingis/Kournikova[8] d. Ellwood/Perebiynis 6-2 6-2

Arendt/Huber[5] d. Mandula/Wartusch 6-4 7-5
de Lone/Razzano d. Matevzic/Zaric 7-6(3) 1-6 7-5
Hiraki/Miyagi d. Bacheva/Poutchek 7-5 6-0
Krizan/Srebotnik[9] d. Jidkova/Vanc 6-4 3-6 8-6

Hantuchova/Sanchez-Vicario[13] d. Myskina/Pisnik 6-4 6-4
Gagliardi/Tu d. Lamade/Schnyder 3-6 6-3 6-2
Fernandez/Frazier d. Majoli/Schiavone 6-2 6-3
Clijsters/Sugiyama[4] d. Diaz-Oliva/Marosi-Aracama 6-2 6-1

Testud/Vinci[6] d. Bes/Nemeckova 6-3 6-1
W-Barclay/Wheeler d. Marrero/Torrens Valero 6-3 6-3
Garbin/Grande d. Osterloh/Pullin 6-3 6-1
Coetzer/McNeil[10] d. Hewitt/Szili 6-3 6-4

Martinez/Serna[15] d. Nagyova/Tulyaganova 7-6(4) 6-4
Dechy/Loit d. Cortez/Serra-Zanetti 0-6 6-0 6-2
Grandin/Van Exel d. Bovina/Stevenson 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4
Grant/Spears d. Black/Likhovtseva[2] 6-4 3-6 6-2

2nd Round
Raymond/Stubbs[1] d. Fokina/Ostrovskaya 6-3 6-1
Daniilidou/Molik d. Martinez/Medina Garrigues[14] w/o
Bedanova/Hrdlickova d. Farina Elia/Schett[12] 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
Callens/Pratt[7] d. Salerni/Tarabini 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3

Ruano Pascual/Suarez[3] d. Muller/Rittner 7-6(2) 6-3
Asagoe/Fujiwara d. Lee/Prakusya[16] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Boogert/Oremans d. Fusai/Vis[17] 6-4 6-2
Hingis/Kournikova[8] d. Maleeva/Svensson 6-3 6-1

Arendt/Huber[5] d. de Lone/Razzano 6-4 6-2
Krizan/Srebotnik[9] d. Hiraki/Miyagi 6-4 6-4
Hantuchova/Sanchez-Vicario[13] d. Gagliardi/Tu 6-4 6-2
Clijsters/Sugiyama[4] d. Fernandez/Frazier 6-4 6-0

Testud/Vinci[6] d. Barclay/Wheeler 7-5 6-0
Coetzer/McNeil[10] d. Garbin/Grande w/o
Martinez/Serna[15] d. Dechy/Loit 6-3 6-4
Grandin/Van Exel d. Grant/Spears 7-6(4) 6-1

3rd Round
Raymond/Stubbs[1] d. Daniilidou/Molik 6-2 7-5
Bedanova/Hrdlickova d. Callens/Pratt[7] 2-6 6-2 6-3
Asagoe/Fujiwara d. Ruano Pascual/Suarez[3] 6-0 6-4
Hingis/Kournikova[8] d. Boogert/Oremans 6-3 7-5

Krizan/Srebotnik[9] d. Arendt/Huber (5) 6-3 7-6(6)
Hantuchova/Sanchez-Vicario[13] d. Clijsters/Sugiyama[4] w/o
Coetzer/McNeil[10] d. Testud/Vinci[6] 6-7(2) 7-5 6-2
Martinez/Serna[15] d. Grandin/Van Exel 6-2 6-1

Quarters
Raymond/Stubbs[1] d. Bedanova/Hrdlickova 7-6(8) 6-4
Hingis/Kournikova[8] d. Asagoe/Fujiwara 6-4 6-2
Hantuchova/Sanchez-Vicario[13] d. Krizan/Srebotnik[9] 7-6(3) 6-1
Martinez/Serna[15] d. Coetzer/McNeil[10] 6-0 6-2

Semis
Hingis/Kournikova[8] d. Raymond/Stubbs[1] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-0
Hantuchova/Sanchez-Vicario[13] d. Martinez/Serna[15] 7-5 6-2

Final
Hingis/Kournikova[8] d. Hantuchova/Sanchez-Vicario[13] 6-2 6-7(4) 6-1

Last edited by Rollo : Jan 14th, 2014 at 02:29 PM.
louloubelle is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 12th, 2002, 11:53 AM   #83
country flag wongqks
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Hong Kong
Posts: 8,259
wongqks has much to be proud of wongqks has much to be proud of wongqks has much to be proud of wongqks has much to be proud of wongqks has much to be proud of wongqks has much to be proud of wongqks has much to be proud of wongqks has much to be proud of wongqks has much to be proud of wongqks has much to be proud of wongqks has much to be proud of
2003


Dates: January 13-26


1st Round
S.Williams[1] d. Loit 3-6 7-6(5) 7-5
Callens d. Sucha 6-0 6-2
Jidkova d. Granville 2-6 6-4 6-0
Tanasugarn[26] d. Drake 6-0 6-2

Daniilidou[18] d. Irvin 7-6(6) 6-3
Frazier d. Martinez-G 6-0 6-1
Bedanova d. Benesova 6-3 5-7 6-4
Dechy[16] d. S.Taylor 6-2 6-3

Mg.Maleeva[11] d. Bartoli 6-4 6-1
Cho d. Dyrberg 6-3 6-3
Grande d. Kapros 6-0 6-1
Bovina[20] d. Zvonareva 6-2 6-1

Shaughnessy[25] d. Q-Llagostera-V 4-6 6-3 6-3
Cervanova d. Diaz-O 7-6(2) 6-2
Q-Koukalova d. Q-Sharapova 6-4 7-6(6)
Seles[6] d. Kurhajcova 6-0 6-1

Clijsters[4] d. Reeves 6-2 6-1
Mandula d. Talaja 7-5 6-1
Poutchek d. Pisnik 6-3 6-0
Torrens-V d. Majoli[29] 6-3 4-6 6-4

Coetzer[19] d. Schett 6-4 6-3
Q-Jankovic d. N-De Los Rios 6-3 6-3
Matevzic d. WC-Dellacqua 6-7(6) 6-2 6-2
Pistolesi[14] d. Tu 6-4 4-6 6-2

Rubin[10] d. Q-Czink 6-4 7-5
Pierce d. Wartusch 6-1 6-4
An.Serra-Z d. Muller 7-6(5) 6-0
Q-Schwartz d. Dementieva[17] 5-7 6-4 6-2

C.Fernandez[28] d. WC-Szili 6-1 7-5
Serna d. Svensson 6-4 3-6 7-5
Gagliardi d. Mikaelian 6-1 3-0 ret.
Myskina[8] d. Q-Fislova 7-5 6-3

Henin-H[5] d. Casanova 6-3 6-4
Kournikova d. Nagyova 6-1 6-2
Razzano d. Craybas 7-6(7) 4-6 6-1
Srebotnik[32] d. Safina 3-6 6-3 6-3

Panova[24] d. Roesch 7-6(2) 3-6 6-2
WC-Morigami d. Q-Hrozenska 6-2 6-1
Tulyaganova d. Molik 3-6 6-4 ret.
Davenport[9] d. WC-Pin 6-2 6-1

Stevenson[15] d. WC-Baltacha 6-1 6-4
Chladkova d. Black 6-3 6-0
WC-Dominikovic d. Rittner 7-5 4-6 6-4
Kremer[22] d. Prusova 6-2 6-2

Husarova[30] d. Q-Salerni 6-3 6-0
Ruano-P d. Asagoe 6-2 6-1
Foretz d. Koulikovskaya 4-6 6-1 6-0
Weingartner d. Capriati[3] 2-6 7-6(6) 6-4

Hantuchova[7] d. Zuluaga 7-5 6-7(3) 6-4
Ad.Serra-Z d. Likhovtseva 7-6(6) 6-4
Q-Webb d. Sanchez-L 2-6 7-5 6-3
WC-Stosur d. Martinez[31] 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4

Sugiyama[21] d. Widjaja 6-3 4-6 6-2
Petrova d. Arn 6-2 6-1
Marrero d. Kostanic 7-6(7) 6-1
Schnyder[11] d. Prakusya 6-3 6-1

Farina-E[13] d. Pennetta 6-4 6-2
Pratt d. Washington 6-1 7-6(5)
Garbin d. WC-McQuillan 6-4 7-6(3)
Suarez[23] d. Randriantefy 6-4 6-3

Raymond[27] d. Q-Lee-W 7-6(3) 6-3
An.Barna d. Schiavone 5-7 6-1 6-3
Q-Cargill d. Medina-G 6-1 6-2
V.Williams[2] d. Kuznetsova 6-4 6-2
------------------------------------
2nd Round
S.Williams[1] d. Callens 6-4 6-0
Tanasugarn[26] d. Jidkova 6-2 3-6 6-3
Daniilidou[18] d. Frazier 6-1 6-2
Dechy[16] d. Bedanova 6-3 6-3

Mg.Maleeva[11] d. Cho 2-6 6-4 6-1
Bovina[20] d. Grande 6-1 6-2
Shaughnessy[25] d. Cervanova 6-1 6-1
Koukalova d. Seles[6] 6-7(6) 7-5 6-3

Clijsters[4] d. Mandula 6-0 6-0
Poutchek d. Torrens-V 2-6 6-4 6-4
Coetzer[19] d. Jankovic 6-2 4-6 6-4
Pistolesi[14] d. Matevzic 5-1 ret.

Rubin[10] d. Pierce 0-6 6-4 6-2
Schwartz d. An.Serra-Z 6-1 6-2
C.Fernandez[28] d. Serna 6-3 6-4
Myskina[8] d. Gagliardi 5-7 6-2 6-0

Henin-H[5] d. Kournikova 6-0 6-1
Srebotnik[32] d. Razzano 6-1 6-7(4) 6-3
Panova[24] d. Morigami 3-6 7-5 6-4
Davenport[9] d. Tulyaganova 6-7(7) 6-4 7-5

Chladkova d. Stevenson[15] 6-2 6-2
Dominikovic d. Kremer[22] 6-1 6-4
Ruano-P d. Husarova[30] 5-7 7-5 6-0
Weingartner d. Foretz 3-6 6-1 6-2

Hantuchova[7] d. Ad.Serra-Z 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
Stosur d. Webb 6-4 6-1
Petrova d. Sugiyama[21] 6-4 6-4
Schnyder[11] d. Marrero 6-3 6-1

Pratt d. Farina-E[13] 6-3 6-2
Suarez[23] d. Garbin 6-0 3-0 ret.
An.Barna d. Raymond[27] 6-3 6-1
V.Williams[2] d. Cargill 6-3 6-0
-----------------------------------
3rd Round
S.Williams[1] d. Tanasugarn[26] 6-1 6-1
Daniilidou[18] d. Dechy[16] 6-4 6-3
Bovina[20] d. Mg.Maleeva[11] 7-5 4-6 7-5
Shaughnessy[25] d. Koukalova 6-1 6-3

Clijsters[4] d. Poutchek 6-2 6-1
Coetzer[19] d. Pistolesi[14] 6-0 6-2
Rubin[10] d. Schwartz 6-3 6-2
Myskina[8] d. C.Fernandez[28] 6-3 6-4

Henin-H[5] d. Srebotnik[32] 6-2 6-0
Davenport[9] d. Panova[24] 6-2 6-1
Chladkova d. Dominikovic 6-3 6-2
Ruano-P d. Weingartner 6-1 4-6 6-4

Hantuchova[7] d. Stosur 6-4 6-2
Schnyder[11] d. Petrova 6-2 4-6 6-3
Pratt d. Suarez[23] 7-5 6-4
V.Williams[2] d. An.Barna 6-1 6-4
-----------------------------------
4th Round
S.Williams[1] d. Daniilidou[18] 6-4 6-1
Shaughnessy[25] d. Bovina[20] 5-7 6-2 6-4
Clijsters[4] d. Coetzer[19] 6-3 6-1
Myskina[8] d. Rubin[10] 4-6 6-4 6-1

Henin-H[5] d. Davenport[9] 7-5 5-7 9-7
Ruano-P d. Chladkova 6-3 6-3
Hantuchova[7] d. Schnyder[11] 7-5 6-3
V.Williams[2] d. Pratt 6-3 6-2
-------------------------------------
Quarters
S.Williams[1] d. Shaughnessy[25] 6-2 6-2
Clijsters[4] d. Myskina[8] 6-2 6-4
Henin-H[5] d. Ruano-P 6-2 6-2
V.Williams[2] d. Hantuchova[7] 6-4 6-3

Semis
S.Williams[1] d. Clijsters[4] 4-6 6-3 7-5
V.Williams[2] d. Henin-H[5] 6-3 6-3

Final
S.Williams[1] d. V.Williams[2] 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4


1st Round
WC-S.Williams/V.Williams[1] d. Grande/Schnyder 6-3 6-1
WC-Dellacqua/Sewell d. Fokina/Rodionova 4-6 6-2 6-2
Canepa/Sequera d. Ad.Serra-Z/Pennetta 6-3 1-6 6-3
Kuznetsova/Navratilova[16] d. Casanova/Pratt 5-7 6-1 6-3

McQuillan/Tu d. Krizan/Srebotnik[12] 6-2 6-3
Freye/Zaric d. Barclay/Muller 4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Coetzer/Steck d. WC-Hewitt/Szili 6-1 6-4
Clijsters/Sugiyama[7] d. Musgrave/Tanasugarn 6-3 7-5

Black/Likhovtseva[4] d. Koulikovskaya/Poutchek 6-3 7-6(4)
De Villiers/Jidkova d. Rippner/Wheeler 6-3 6-3
Pierce/Stubbs d. Bedanova/Vinci 6-4 6-1
Farina-E/Garbin[15] d. Augustus/Grandin 6-3 6-2

Rittner/Vento-K d. Callens/Fujiwara[10] 6-3 6-7(1) 6-4
Marosi/Reeves d. Grant/Pullin 7-5 6-2
Salerni/Svensson d. Marrero/N-De Los Rios 6-3 6-2
Davenport/Raymond[6] d. WC-Grahame/Watson 6-1 6-1

Hantuchova/Shaughnessy[5] d. McShea/Selyutina 7-6(6) 6-1
Matevzic/Nagyova d. Boogert/Serna 6-4 6-3
Dechy/Loit d. Glass/Weingartner 6-3 6-1
J.Lee/Prakusya[11] d. Mg.Maleeva/Majoli 6-1 6-4

Hopkins/Kostanic d. Schett/Wartusch[13] 2-6 6-4 6-3
Gubacsi/Martinez-G d. Spears/Ashley 6-2 4-6 7-5
Gagliardi/Mandula d. MJ.Martinez/Medina-G 6-3 6-2
Dementieva/Husarova[3] d. Perebiynis/Talaja 6-4 4-6 6-3

Martinez/Petrova[8] d. Harkleroad/Tarabini 6-4 3-6 7-6(2)
Vanc/Van Exel d. WC-T.Li/Sun 6-7(1) 6-4 6-4
Asagoe/Miyagi d. Dominikovic/Stewart 6-1 6-3
Kournikova/Rubin[9] d. Stevenson/Webb 0-6 6-0 6-2

Bovina/Henin-H[14] d. Liggan/Widjaja 6-4 6-0
Tatarkova/Voracova d. WC-Stone/Stosur 7-6(5) 6-3
WC-Bartoli/Sharapova d. Daniilidou/Vis 6-3 6-4
Ruano-P/Suarez[2] d. Krasnoroutskaya/Panova 7-5 6-4
----------------------------------------
2nd Round
S.Williams/V.Williams[1] d. Dellacqua/Sewell 6-3 6-2
Kuznetsova/Navratilova[16] d. Canepa/Sequera 6-2 6-1
Freye/Zaric d. McQuillan/Tu 6-4 4-6 6-4
Clijsters/Sugiyama[7] d. Coetzer/Steck 6-2 6-4

Black/Likhovtseva[4] d. De Villiers/Jidkova 6-4 6-2
Pierce/Stubbs d. Farina-E/Garbin[15] 6-1 7-5
Rittner/Vento-K d. Marosi/Reeves 6-2 4-6 6-2
Davenport/Raymond[6] d. Salerni/Svensson 6-1 6-2

Hantuchova/Shaughnessy[5] d. Matevzic/Nagyova w/o
Dechy/Loit d. J.Lee/Prakusya[11] 6-3 2-6 6-4
Gubacsi/Martinez-G d. Hopkins/Kostanic1-6 7-5 6-2
Gagliardi/Mandula d. Dementieva/Husarova[3] 6-2 3-6 6-0

Martinez/Petrova[8] d. Vanc/Van Exel 6-2 4-6 6-1
Kournikova/Rubin[9] d. Asagoe/Miyagi 6-1 6-0
Bovina/Henin-H[14] d. Tatarkova/Voracova 6-7(3) 6-0 6-0
Ruano-P/Suarez[2] d. Bartoli/Sharapova 6-3 2-6 6-1
----------------------------------------
3rd Round
S.Williams/V.Williams[1] d. Kuznetsova/Navratilova[16] 6-2 6-3
Clijsters/Sugiyama[7] d. Freye/Zaric 6-1 6-1
Pierce/Stubbs d. Black/Likhovtseva[4] 6-3 2-6 6-1
Davenport/Raymond[6] d. Rittner/Vento-K 6-3 6-4

Hantuchova/Shaughnessy[5] d. Dechy/Loit 6-3 6-3
Gagliardi/Mandula d. Gubacsi/Martinez-G 7-6(4) 6-2
Martinez/Petrova[8] d. Kournikova/Rubin[9] 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
Ruano-P/Suarez[2] d. Bovina/Henin-H[14] w/o
------------------------------------------
Quarters
S.Williams/V.Williams[1] d. Clijsters/Sugiyama[7] 6-4 7-5
Davenport/Raymond[6] d. Pierce/Stubbs 6-1 7-5
Gagliardi/Mandula d. Hantuchova/Shaughnessy[5] 6-4 6-2
Ruano-P/Suarez[2] d. Martinez/Petrova[8] 2-6 7-5 7-6(3)

Semifinal
S.Williams/V.Williams[1] d. Davenport/Raymond[6] 6-2 6-2
Ruano-P/Suarez[2] d. Gagliardi/Mandula 6-0 6-2

Final
S.Williams/V.Williams[1] d. Ruano-P/Suarez[2] 4-6 6-4 6-3

Last edited by Rollo : Jan 14th, 2014 at 02:30 PM.
wongqks is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 13th, 2002, 05:42 AM   #84
Rollo
Moderator - BFTP
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 17,372
Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute
2000

2004

Dates: Janaury 19-February 1


1st Round
Justine Henin-Hardenne[1] d. W-Olivia Lukaszewicz 6-0 6-0
Q-Camille Pin d. Tathiana Garbin 6-4 6-7(3) 6-4
Antonella Serra-Zanetti d. Flavia Pennetta 7-5 6-4
Svetlana Kuznetsova[30] d. Q-Shenay Perry 6-3 6-3

Eleni Daniilidou[19] d. Q-Jennifer Hopkins 6-1 6-3
Cara Black d. Els Callens 2-6 6-3 6-3
Barbara Schett d. Clarisa Fernandez 4-6 6-3 6-4
Q-Mara Santangelo d. Magui Serna[16] 6-7(3) 7-5 6-4

Vera Zvonareva[11] d. Zuzana Ondraskova 6-3 6-1
Melinda Czink d. Maria Vento-Kabchi 6-4 6-3
Akiko Morigami d. Q-Marie-Eve Pelletier 7-6(2) 4-6 6-4
Nicole Pratt d. Meghann Shaughnessy[17] 6-4 5-7 6-4

Laura Granville d. Tamarine Tanasugarn[31] 6-1 6-3
W-Evie Dominikovic d. W-Trudi Musgrave 4-6 7-5 6-3
Emilie Loit d. Marta Marrero 7-5 6-4
Lindsay Davenport[5] d. Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie 6-2 6-3

Amelie Mauresmo[4] d. W-Chia-Jung Chuang 6-1 6-0
Ludmila Cervanova d. W-Casey Dellacqua 6-4 6-4
Anabel Medina-Garrigues d. Ansley Cargill 6-3 6-4
Q-Yuliana Fedak d. Tina Pisnik[26] 7-5 6-0

Elena Bovina[21] d. Sandra Kleinova 4-6 6-1 7-5
Claudine Schaul d. Tatiana Perebiynis 6-0 6-0
Alicia Molik d. Q-Angelika Bachmann 6-1 6-4
Daniela Hantuchova[15] d. Adriana Serra-Zanetti 7-6(5) 6-4

Aniko Kapros d. Nadia Petrova[10] 6-3 6-3
W-Samantha Stosur d. Silvija Talaja 6-3 6-2
Petra Mandula d. Gala Leon Garcia 6-4 4-6 6-4
Magdalena Maleeva[24] d. Samantha Reeves 6-1 6-0

Fabiola Zuluaga[32] d. Shinobu Asagoe 6-3 6-2
Q-Mariana Diaz-Oliva d. Alina Jidkova 6-2 7-6(5)
Jill Craybas d. Rita Grande 6-2 6-1
Jelena Jankovic d. Elena Dementieva[7] 6-1 6-4

Ai Sugiyama[8] d. Tatiana Panova 6-4 6-2
Saori Obata d. Myriam Casanova 6-3 4-6 6-4
Q-Tzipora Obziler d. Martina Sucha 6-3 6-2
Nathalie Dechy[29] d. Jelena Kostanic 7-5 6-4

Patty Schnyder[22] d. Angelique Widjaja 6-3 5-7 6-3
Marion Bartoli d. Alexandra Stevenson 6-3 6-1
Julia Vakulenko d. Eva Birnerova 6-4 6-3
Paola Suarez[12] d. Q-Gisela Dulko 6-2 6-2

Anna Smashnova-Pistolesi[14] d. Klara Koukalova 6-3 6-3
W-Tatiana Golovin d. Marie-Gayane Mikaelian 6-0 4-1 ret.
Q-Barbora Strycova d. Arantxa Parra 7-5 6-1
Lina Krasnoroutskaya[23] d. Karolina Sprem 6-3 6-4

Lisa Raymond[25] d. Maria Sanchez Lorenzo 5-7 6-3 6-4
Anca Barna d. Maureen Drake 2-6 6-0 7-5
Vera Douchevina d. Jie Zheng 6-2 4-6 6-0
Venus Williams[3] d. Ashley Harkleroad 6-2 6-1

Anastasia Myskina[6] d. Sofia Arvidsson 6-2 7-5
Emmanelle Gagliardi d. Q-Libuse Prusova 7-6(5) 7-5
L-Lindsay Lee-Waters d. W-Sophie Ferguson 6-3 6-1
Maria Sharapova[28] d. Conchita Martinez Granados 6-4 6-3

Francesca Schiavone[18] d. Cristina Torrens Valero 7-5 6-1
Elena Likhovtseva d. Dally Randriantefy 3-6 6-1 6-1
Denisa Chladkova d. Stephanie Foretz 6-4 6-2
Chanda Rubin[9] d. Asa Svensson 6-3 4-6 6-3

Kristina Brandi d. Conchita Martinez[13] 7-6(7) 6-1
Amy Frazier d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro 4-6 7-5 6-3
Virginia Ruano-Pascual d. Katarina Srebotnik 6-4 6-3
Silvia Farina-Elia[20] d. Henrieta Nagyova 6-3 6-3

Amanda Coetzer[27] d. Tara Snyder 6-3 6-1
Dinara Safina d. Lubomira Kurhajcova 6-3 7-6(1)
Maria Elena Camerin d. Milagros Sequera 6-2 6-2
Kim Clijsters[2] d. Marlene Weingartner 6-3 6-2
---------------------------------------
2nd Round
Henin-Hardenne[1] d. Pin 6-1 6-4
Kuznetsova[30] d. An.Serra-Zanetti 7-6(0) 6-4
Daniilidou[19] d. Black 3-6 6-0 6-1
Santangelo d. Schett 7-6(3) 0-6 6-3

Zvonareva[11] d. Czink 7-5 6-4
Pratt d. Morigami 1-6 6-3 6-3
Granville d. Dominikovic 6-2 2-6 6-1
Davenport[5] d. Loit 6-3 3-6 6-0

Mauresmo[4] d. Cervanova 6-0 6-2
Medina-Garrigues d. Fedak 6-2 2-6 6-3
Schaul d. Bovina[21] 6-4 6-3
Molik d. Hantuchova[15] 6-4 6-3

Kapros d. Stosur 6-3 6-1
Mandula d. Mg.Maleeva[24] 6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
Zuluaga[32] d. Diaz-Oliva 6-3 6-4
Craybas d. Jankovic 6-4 2-6 8-6

Obata d. Sugiyama[8] 6-4 6-4
Dechy[29] d. Obziler 6-3 6-0
Schnyder[22] d. Bartoli 6-4 2-6 6-3
Suarez[12] d. Vakulenko 6-3 6-4

Golovin d. Smashnova-Pistolesi[14] 6-2 6-3
Krasnoroutskaya[23] d. Strycova 6-3 4-6 6-3
Raymond[25] d. An.Barna 6-3 6-4
V.Williams[3] d. Douchevina 6-4 6-2

Myskina[6] d. Gagliardi 6-2 6-4
Sharapova[28] d. Lee-Waters 6-1 6-3
Likhovtseva d. Schiavone[18] 6-2 6-2
Rubin[9] d. Chladkova 6-2 6-4

Frazier d. Brandi 2-6 6-0 7-5
Farina-Elia[20] d. Ruano-Pascual 5-7 6-4 6-4
Safina d. Coetzer[27] 7-5 6-3
Clijsters[2] d. Camerin 6-0 6-0
----------------------------------------
3rd Round
Henin-Hardenne[1] d. Kuznetsova[30] 6-2 7-5
Santangelo d. Daniilidou[19] 6-4 5-7 6-3
Zvonareva[11] d. Pratt 7-5 2-6 6-1
Davenport[5] d. Granville 6-4 6-0

Mauresmo[4] d. Medina-Garrigues 6-1 6-2
Molik d. Schaul 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2
Kapros d. Mandula 3-6 6-3 12-10
Zuluaga[32] d. Craybas 7-6(6) 4-6 6-2

Dechy[29] d. Obata 7-5 6-1
Schnyder[22] d. Suarez[12] 7-5 6-3
Golovin d. Krasnoroutskaya[23] 6-2 7-6(4)
Raymond[25] d. V.Williams[3] 6-4 7-6(5)

Myskina[6] d. Sharapova[28] 6-4 1-6 6-2
Rubin[9] d. Likhovtseva 6-3 6-2
Farina-Elia[20] d. Frazier 4-6 6-1 7-5
Clijsters[2] d. Safina 6-2 6-1
-----------------------------------------
4th Round
Henin-Hardenne[1] d. Santangelo 6-1 7-6(5)
Davenport[5] d. Zvonareva[11] 6-1 6-3
Mauresmo[4] d. Molik 7-5 7-5
Zuluaga[32] d. Kapros 6-4 6-2

Schnyder[22] d. Dechy[29] 6-2 6-4
Raymond[25] d. Golovin 6-2 6-0
Myskina[6] d. Rubin[9] 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2
Clijsters[2] d. Farina-Elia[20] 6-3 6-3
------------------------------------------
Quarters
Henin-Hardenne[1] d. Davenport[5] 7-5 6-3
Zuluaga[32] d. Mauresmo[4] w/o
Schnyder[22] d. Raymond[25] 7-6(2) 6-3
Clijsters[2] d. Myskina[6] 6-2 7-6(9)

Semis
Henin-Hardenne[1] d. Zuluaga[32] 6-2 6-2
Clijsters[2] d. Schnyder[22] 6-2 7-6(2)

Final
Henin-Hardenne[1] d. Clijsters[2] 6-3 4-6 6-3


1st Round
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[1] d. Miyagi/Perry 6-1 6-3
Dulko/Sequera d. Garbin/Pennetta 6-2 6-4
Asagoe/Obata d. Dominikovic/Rodionova 6-1 6-4
T.Li/Sun[16] d. Prakusya/Tatarkova 6-0 6-2

Dementieva/Krasnoroutskaya[12] d. Musgrave/Spears 6-1 6-7(4) 6-2
Gagliardi/Vinci d. Talaja/Vanc 6-4 6-2
Sharapova/Tanasugarn d. W-Breadmore/Ferguson 6-2 6-2
Petrova/Shaughnessy[8] d. Bedanova/Voracova 6-2 6-2

L.Huber/Sugiyama[3] d. Cohen-Aloro/Serna 6-3 6-3
W-Dellacqua/Sewell d. Kulikovskaya/Perebiynis 6-4 6-4
Beygelzimer/Poutchek d. W-Barclay/Horiatopoulos 6-2 6-2
Bartoli/Casanova[13] d. Farina-Elia/Schiavone 6-3 7-5

Husarova/Safina d. Callens/Hantuchova[11] 7-5 6-4
Granville/Mattek d. Medina-Garrigues/Salerni 7-5 4-6 6-1
Gubacsi/Vis d. Jidkova/Morigami 2-6 6-4 6-2
Mg.Maleeva/Martinez[7] d. Panova/Zaric 7-6(2) 6-2

Yan/Zheng d. Black/Stubbs[5] 6-4 6-2
Jeyaseelan/Kostanic d. Marosi/Santangelo 7-6(2) 6-4
Reeves/Ad.Serra-Zanetti d. W-Adamczak/Hewitt 4-6 6-0 6-2
Loit/Pratt[9] d. W-Marrero/Vakulenko 6-4 6-2

Krizan/Srebotnik[14] d. Jugic-Salkic/Jurak 6-3 7-5
Hopkins/J.Lee d. Craybas/Martinez-Granados 6-4 6-4
Stewart/Stosur d. Foretz/An.Serra-Zanetti 6-1 3-6 6-3
Kuznetsova/Likhovtseva[4] d. C.Fernandez/Nagyova 6-3 6-4

Vento-Kabchi/Widjaja[6] d. Embry/Washington 6-3 6-2
Dhenin/McShea d. Fattakhetdinova/Fokina 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
Svensson/Tu d. Myskina/Zvonareva 6-4 6-2
Mandula/Wartusch[10] d. W-Czink/Kapros 7-6(7) 6-1

Schett/Schnyder[15] d. Cargill/Harkleroad 6-3 7-6(2)
Ani/Prusova d. Benesova/Wheeler 6-2 6-4
Davenport/Morariu d. Daniilidou/Grande 6-3 4-6 6-1
Navratilova/Raymond[2] d. W-S.Okamoto/Takemura 6-0 6-1
---------------------------------------
2nd Round
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[1] d. Dulko/Sequera 6-1 6-3
T.Li/Sun[16] d. Asagoe/Obata 6-0 6-2
Gagliardi/Vinci d. Dementieva/Krasnoroutskaya[12] 6-2 7-6(1)
Petrova/Shaughnessy[8] d. Sharapova/Tanasugarn 4-1 ret.

L.Huber/Sugiyama[3] d. Dellacqua/Sewell 6-3 6-2
Bartoli/Casanova[13] d. Beygelzimer/Poutchek 7-6(5) 6-0
Husarova/Safina d. Granville/Mattek 6-4 6-3
Mg.Maleeva/Martinez[7] d. Gubacsi/Vis 6-1 6-4

Yan/Zheng d. Jeyaseelan/Kostanic 7-5 6-1
Reeves/Ad.Serra-Zanetti d. Loit/Pratt[9] 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2
Krizan/Srebotnik[14] d. Hopkins/J.Lee 1-6 6-3 6-2
Kuznetsova/Likhovtseva[4] d. Stewart/Stosur 4-6 6-3 6-1

Vento-Kabchi/Widjaja[6] d. Dhenin/McShea 6-2 6-4
Mandula/Wartusch[10] d. Svensson/Tu 6-4 3-6 6-3
Ani/Prusova d. Schett/Schnyder[15] 6-3 6-2
Davenport/Morariu d. Navratilova/Raymond[2] 6-3 6-0
-----------------------------------------
3rd Round
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[1] d. T.Li/Sun[16] 7-5 6-3
Gagliardi/Vinci d. Petrova/Shaughnessy[8] 6-3 6-2
L.Huber/Sugiyama[3] d. Bartoli/Casanova[13] 5-7 6-3 6-3
Husarova/Safina d. Mg.Maleeva/Martinez[7] 6-4 6-4

Yan/Zheng d. Reeves/Ad.Serra-Zanetti 7-5 6-3
Kuznetsova/Likhovtseva[4] d. Krizan/Srebotnik[14] 7-5 6-0
Vento-Kabchi/Widjaja[6] d. Mandula/Wartusch[10] 6-4 2-6 6-3
Ani/Prusova d. Davenport/Morariu 7-5 5-7 6-3
-----------------------------------------
Quarters
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[1] d. Gagliardi/Vinci 6-3 6-2
L.Huber/Sugiyama[3] d. Husarova/Safina 6-2 6-3
Kuznetsova/Likhovtseva[4] d. Yan/Zheng 6-4 6-4
Ani/Prusova d. Vento-Kabchi/Widjaja[6] 2-6 6-4 7-6(2)

Semis
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[1] d. L.Huber/Sugiyama[3] 6-4 7-6(5)
Kuznetsova/Likhovtseva[4] d. Ani/Prusova 6-2 6-4

Final
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[1] d. Kuznetsova/Likhovtseva[4] 6-4 6-3

Last edited by Rollo : Jan 14th, 2014 at 07:01 PM.
Rollo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Mar 19th, 2004, 10:40 PM   #85
country flag jeanmi18
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 500
jeanmi18 is a glorious beacon of light jeanmi18 is a glorious beacon of light jeanmi18 is a glorious beacon of light jeanmi18 is a glorious beacon of light jeanmi18 is a glorious beacon of light jeanmi18 is a glorious beacon of light jeanmi18 is a glorious beacon of light jeanmi18 is a glorious beacon of light jeanmi18 is a glorious beacon of light jeanmi18 is a glorious beacon of light jeanmi18 is a glorious beacon of light
2005

January 17-30

1st Round
Davenport[1] d. Martinez 6-1 6-0
Pastikova d. Kremer 6-4 6-4
Vaidisova d. Vento-Kabchi 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
Kostanic[31] d. W-Dellacqua 3-6 6-2 6-2

Likhovtseva[18] d. Mamic 6-3 6-3
W-Dominikovic d. Santangelo 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Garbin d. Weingartner 7-5 7-6(5)
Sprem[13] d. W-Adamczak 6-2 6-3

Molik[10] d. Medina Garrigues 6-1 6-3
Q-Nakamura d. Q-Haynes 6-3 6-4
Panova d. An.Serra-Zanetti 4-6 6-2 6-1
Jankovic[23] d. Pratt 6-1 6-3

Smashnova[27] d. Sanchez Lorenzo 4-6 6-0 6-0
Tanasugarn d. Strycova 6-0 6-2
Peng d. Camerin 6-1 6-2
V.Williams[8] d. Daniilidou 6-1 7-5

Myskina[3] d. Peschke 6-1 6-4
Obziler d. Loit 7-6(11) 6-4
Koukalova d. Q-Tu 6-3 6-3
Raymond[25] d. Q-Yakimova 6-0 6-1

Dechy[19] d. Gagliardi 6-4 6-3
Washington d. Castano 6-2 6-3
Perebiynis d. W-Rousseau 1-6 6-4 7-5
Schiavone[14] d. Marrero 6-3 6-2

Schnyder[12] d. Fedak 6-1 6-1
Q-Krajicek d. Foretz 6-2 6-1
Spears d. Shaughnessy 1-6 6-2 6-2
Golovin[20] d. Cervanova 6-3 7-5

Hantuchova[26] d. Morigami 6-4 7-5
Schett d. W-Welford 6-3 1-6 6-2
Chakvetadze d. Parra Santonja 6-3 6-2
Dementieva[6] d. A.Bondarenko 6-3 6-3

Kuznetsova[5] d. Q-Kirkland 6-1 6-1
Bartoli d. Schaul 6-1 6-3
Diaz-Oliva d. Obata 6-3 6-4
Dulko[29] d. Brandi 6-3 3-6 6-3

Zuluaga[17] d. Sfar 6-3 7-5
Groenefeld d. Beltrame 6-1 6-3
Douchevina d. Craybas 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Zvonareva[9] d. Q-N.Liu 6-4 6-2

Farina-Elia[15] d. Schruff 6-3 6-4
Domachowska d. Q-T.Li 6-1 3-6 6-0
Q-Baltacha d. Srebotnik 5-7 6-4 6-4
Cohen-Aloro d. Pierce[24] 6-2 6-2

Asagoe[28] d. An.Barna 6-4 6-2
N.Li d. Granville 6-2 4-6 6-2
Lee-Waters d. Q-Gubacsi 6-3 7-5
Sharapova[4] d. Q-Karatantcheva 6-3 6-1

S.Williams[7] d. Pin 6-1 6-1
Randriantefy d. Q-Ondraskova 6-1 6-1
W-Mirza d. W-Watson 3-6 6-3 6-0
Mandula d. Pennetta[30] 3-6 6-1 6-3

Mg.Maleeva[22] d. Serna 6-1 6-1
Jidkova d. Ruano Pascual 4-6 6-1 6-4
W-Ferguson d. Llagostera Vives 2-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Petrova[11] d. Razzano 6-1 6-2

Sucha d. Sugiyama[16] 7-5 6-4
Linetskaya d. Kurhajcova 6-4 6-1
Chladkova d. Talaja 7-6(3) 6-3
Frazier[21] d. Irvin 7-5 6-1

Ivanovic d. Benesova[32] 3-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Kirilenko d. Kapros 5-7 6-2 6-4
Safina d. Zheng 7-5 3-6 6-4
Mauresmo[2] d. Stosur 6-2 6-3
-------------------------------------------------
2nd Round
Davenport[1] d. Pastikova 2-6 6-2 6-2
Vaidisova d. Kostanic[31] 6-0 7-5
Likhovtseva[18] d. Dominikovic 6-3 2-6 6-3
Sprem[13] d. Garbin 7-6(5) 7-6(2)

Molik[10] d. Nakamura 6-2 6-4
Panova d. Jankovic[23] 3-6 6-4 6-2
Smashnova[27] d. Tanasugarn 6-2 6-2
V.Williams[8] d. Peng 6-3 6-1

Myskina[3] d. Obziler 6-4 6-2
Raymond[25] d. Koukalova 6-0 6-1
Dechy[19] d. Washington 6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-2
Schiavone[14] d. Perebiynis 2-6 6-3 6-0

Schnyder[12] d. Krajicek 3-6 6-3 6-4
Spears d. Golovin[20] 7-5 6-1
Hantuchova[26] d. Schett 6-4 6-0
Dementieva[6] d. Chakvetadze 6-2 6-1

Kuznetsova[5] d. Bartoli 6-2 6-0
Diaz-Oliva d. Dulko[29] 7-6(2) 7-5
Groenefeld d. Zuluaga[17] 6-2 7-6(2)
Douchevina d. Zvonareva[9] 6-3 6-3

Farina-Elia[15] d. Domachowska 6-3 7-6(5)
Baltacha d. Cohen-Aloro 2-6 6-3 6-1
N.Li d. Asagoe[28] 6-3 6-4
Sharapova[4] d. Lee-Waters 4-6 6-0 6-3

S.Williams[7] d. Randriantefy 6-3 6-0
Mirza d. Mandula 6-2 6-1
Mg.Maleeva[22] d. Jidkova 6-4 7-5
Petrova[11] d. Ferguson 4-6 6-0 6-1

Linetskaya d. Sucha 6-0 6-2
Frazier[21] d. Chladkova 6-1 3-6 6-2
Ivanovic d. Kirilenko 6-1 6-1
Mauresmo[2] d. Safina 2-6 6-1 6-0
----------------------------------------------
3rd Round
Davenport[1] d. Vaidisova 6-2 6-4
Sprem[13] d. Likhovtseva[18] 6-4 6-3
Molik[10] d. Panova 6-3 6-2
V.Williams[8] d. Smashnova[27] 6-3 6-0

Myskina[3] d. Raymond[25] w/o
Dechy[19] d. Schiavone[14] 6-3 6-3
Schnyder[12] d. Spears 7-6(4) 6-3
Dementieva[6] d. Hantuchova[26] 7-5 5-7 6-4

Kuznetsova[5] d. Diaz-Oliva 6-3 7-6(5)
Douchevina d. Groenefeld 7-5 6-4
Farina-Elia[15] d. Baltacha 6-1 6-0
Sharapova[4] d. N.Li 6-0 6-2

S.Williams[7] d. Mirza 6-1 6-4
Petrova[11] d. Mg.Maleeva[22] 6-4 6-4
Linetskaya d. Frazier[21] 6-3 6-4
Mauresmo[2] d. Ivanovic 6-2 7-5
---------------------------------------------
4th Round
Davenport[1] d. Sprem[13] 6-2 6-2
Molik[10] d. V.Williams[8] 7-5 7-6(3)
Dechy[19] d. Myskina[3] 6-4 6-2
Schnyder[12] d. Dementieva[6] 6-7(6) 7-6(4) 6-2

Kuznetsova[5] d. Douchevina 6-4 6-2
Sharapova[4] d. Farina-Elia[15] 4-6 6-1 6-2
S.Williams[7] d. Petrova[11] 6-1 3-6 6-3
Mauresmo[2] d. Linetskaya 6-2 6-4
--------------------------------------------
Quarters
Davenport[1] d. Molik[10] 6-4 4-6 9-7
Dechy[19] d. Schnyder[12] 5-7 6-1 7-5
Sharapova[4] d. Kuznetsova[5] 4-6 6-2 6-2
S.Williams[7] d. Mauresmo[2] 6-2 6-2

Semis
Davenport[1] d. Dechy[19] 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
S.Williams[7] d. Sharapova[4] 2-6 7-5 8-6

Final
S.Williams[7] d. Davenport[1] 2-6 6-3 6-0


1st Round
Hantuchova/Navratilova d. A-Alves/Henke 6-2 6-0
W-Musgrave/Wheeler d. Gubacsi/Mandula 6-2 2-6 6-3
Dragomir-Ilie/Drake d. Blahotova/Prusova 6-4 6-1
Asagoe/Srebotnik[14] d. W-Ferguson/Hewitt 6-4 6-1

Sequera/Tu d. Schett/Schnyder[9] 7-5 6-4
Dekmeijere/Miyagi d. Parra Santonja/Serna 4-6 7-5 6-3
Ani/Pennetta d. W-Kremer/Sanchez Lorenzo 4-6 6-2 6-2
Kuznetsova/Molik[6] d. Dechy/Loit 6-3 6-2

Raymond/Stubbs[3] d. Muller/Schruff 6-0 4-6 6-3
Bartoli/Groenefeld d. Kirilenko/Krasnoroutskaya 6-3 6-1
Garbin/Krizan d. Craybas/Weingartner 6-3 7-5
Daniilidou/Pratt[16] d. W-L.Baker/Lubiani 6-4 7-5

T.Li/T.Sun[10] d. Marrero/An.Serra-Zanetti 6-2 6-3
Chladkova/Kurhajcova d. Dhenin/Talaja 6-3 6-2
Stewart/Stosur d. W-Hsieh/S.Okamoto 6-3 7-6(5)
Myskina/Zvonareva[7] d. Cohen-Aloro/Sfar 7-6(5) 6-3

Dementieva/Sugiyama[8] d. Fedak/Poutchek 6- 6-0
W-Sekulovski/Watson d. Rodionova/Spears 2-6 6-3 6-4
Russell/Santangelo d. Jidkova/Perebiynis 6-4 5-7 6-2
Beygelzimer/Senoglu d. Yan/Zheng[12] 2-6 6-2 6-4

J.Lee/Peng d. Schiavone/Vinci[13] 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2
W-Jankovic/Kapros d. Grandin/Martinez Granados 7-6(4) 7-5
G.Navratilova/Pastikova d. Ashley/Granville 6-4 6-7(1) 6-3
Hopkins/Washington d. Martinez/Ruano Pascual[4] 7-5 6-4

Husarova/Likhovtseva[5] d. Dellacqua/Sewell 6-3 6-3
Chuang/Fujiwara d. Camerin/Farina-Elia 6-2 7-5
Medina Garrigues/Safina d. Llagostera Vives/Voskoboeva 6-3 6-4
Dulko/Vento-Kabchi[11] d. Callens/McShea 7-5 6-1

Davenport/Morariu[15] d. W-D.Dominikovic/E.Dominikovic 6-2 6-2
A.Bondarenko/Gagliardi d. Wartusch/Woehr 6-2 6-3
Birnerova/Vanc d. Benesova/Peschke 7-5 6-7(5) 6-2
Black/L.Huber[2] d. Kostanic/Schaul 6-2 6-0
-------------------------------------
2nd Round
Hantuchova/Navratilova d. Musgrave/Wheeler 6-2 6-0
Asagoe/Srebotnik[14] d. Dragomir-Ilie/Drake 6-4 3-6 7-5
Sequera/Tu d. Dekmeijere/Miyagi 6-2 6-2
Kuznetsova/Molik[6] d. Ani/Pennetta 6-0 6-3

Bartoli/Groenefeld d. Raymond/Stubbs[3] 1-0 ret
Daniilidou/Pratt[16] d. Garbin/Krizan 6-4 6-3
T.Li/T.Sun[10] d. Chladkova/Kurhajcova 3-6 6-0 6-3
Myskina/Zvonareva[7] d. Stewart/Stosur 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 7-6(4)

Dementieva/Sugiyama[8] d. Sekulovski/Watson 6-3 6-3
Russell/Santangelo d. Beygelzimer/Senoglu 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
J.Lee/Peng d. Jankovic/Kapros 7-6(3) 6-3
G.Navratilova/Pastikova d. Hopkins/Washington 2-6 6-4 6-3

Chuang/Fujiwara d. Husarova/Likhovtseva[5] 6-7(1) 6-1 7-5
Medina Garrigues/Safina d. Dulko/Vento-Kabchi[11] 6-1 6-7(6) 6-4
Davenport/Morariu[15] d. A.Bondarenko/Gagliardi 6-4 6-2
Birnerova/Vanc d. Black/L.Huber[2] 6-7(6) 7-5 6-3
-------------------------------------
3rd Round
Hantuchova/Navratilova d. Asagoe/Srebotnik[14] 6-4 6-4
Kuznetsova/Molik[6] d. Sequera/Tu 3-6 6-3 6-3
Daniilidou/Pratt[16] d. Bartoli/Groenefeld 6-3 2-6 6-4
Myskina/Zvonareva[7] d. T.Li/T.Sun[10] 6-1 7-5

Russell/Santangelo d. Dementieva/Sugiyama[8] 6-4 6-4
G.Navratilova/Pastikova d. J.Lee/Peng 6-2 4-6 6-1
Medina Garrigues/Safina d. Chuang/Fujiwara 6-2 6-3
Davenport/Morariu[15] d. Birnerova/Vanc 6-2 6-2
--------------------------------------
Quarters
Kuznetsova/Molik[6] d. Hantuchova/Navratilova 6-3 6-0
Myskina/Zvonareva[7] d. Daniilidou/Pratt[16] 6-4 6-3
G.Navratilova/Pastikova d. Russell/Santangelo 6-2 6-3
Davenport/Morariu[15] d. Medina Garrigues/Safina 6-1 3-6 6-1

Semis
Kuznetsova/Molik[6] d. Myskina/Zvonareva[7] 6-2 6-3
Davenport/Morariu[15] d. G.Navratilova/Pastikova 3-6 6-2 6-3

Final
Kuznetsova/Molik[6] d. Davenport/Morariu[15] 6-3 6-4
-----------------------------
Note: Petrova/Shaughnessy[1] withdrew, replaced by Alves/Henke

Last edited by Rollo : Jan 15th, 2014 at 02:56 PM.
jeanmi18 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Mar 20th, 2004, 10:25 AM   #86
country flag Andy T
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Under Carlos Moya
Posts: 4,954
Andy T has a reputation beyond repute Andy T has a reputation beyond repute Andy T has a reputation beyond repute Andy T has a reputation beyond repute Andy T has a reputation beyond repute Andy T has a reputation beyond repute Andy T has a reputation beyond repute Andy T has a reputation beyond repute Andy T has a reputation beyond repute Andy T has a reputation beyond repute Andy T has a reputation beyond repute
2006

Jan 16-29

1st Round
Davenport[1] d. Dell'Acqua 6-2 6-1
Sprem d. A.Bondarenko 6-4 6-2
Voskoboeva d. Gagliardi 6-4 6-3
Kirilenko[25] d. Linetskaya 6-1 3-1 ret

Santangelo d. Golovin[24] 6-4 4-6 6-4
Srebotnik d. Foretz 6-4 6-3
Parra-Santonja d. Panova 4-6 7-5 6-1
Kuznetsova[14] d. Breadmore 6-1 6-3

Pironkova d. V.Williams[10] 2-6 6-0 9-7
Granville d. Q-Woerle 5-7 6-2 6-0
Ruano-Pascual d. Dominguez-Lino 6-2 7-6(1)
Likhovtseva[18] d. Raymond 7-6(4) 7-6(5)

Martinez-Granados d. Sugiyama[26] 6-4 6-3
Razzano d. Dokic 3-6 7-6(6) 6-1
Sromova d. Morigami 3-0 ret
Henin-Hardenne[8] d. Domachowska 6-2 6-1

Sharapova[4] d. Kloesel 6-2 6-1
Q-Harkleroad d. Peng 6-4 6-1
Kostanic d. Washington 6-1 6-2
Ondraskova d. Medina-Garrigues[28] 6-3 6-4

Hantuchova[17] d. Obata 3-6 6-3 6-0
W-Amanmuradova d. Randriantefy 6-3 2-6 6-1
Pin d. Diaz-Oliva 2-6 7-5 6-4
S.Williams[13] d. N.Li 6-3 6-7(1) 6-2

Schruff d. Dementieva[9] 7-5 6-2
Vesnina d. Q-T.Li 6-2 6-3
Q-Savchuk d. Q-Obziler 6-1 3-6 6-4
Jankovic[23] d. Craybas 6-2 4-6 6-4

Bychkova d. Koukalova[29] 6-1 5-7 6-2
Camerin d. -Meusburger 6-4 6-2
Muller d. Q-Gajdosova 1-6 6-2 6-3
Petrova[6] d. Ferguson 6-2 6-1

Schnyder[7] d. Daniilidou 6-4 6-3
Asagoe d. Peer 3-6 6-1 6-4
Nakamura d. W-Cornet 6-2 4-6 6-2
Dulko[31] d. Ani 6-0 7-6(7)

Safina[19] d. Garbin 6-0 6-1
Arvidsson d. Vento-Kabchi 6-1 6-2
Jackson d. Q-Tanasugarn 7-6(5) 6-2
Myskina[12] d. Fedak 7-6(6) 6-1

Vaidisova[16] d. Q-Yakimova 6-1 6-3
Chakvetadze d. Zheng 5-7 6-2 6-4
Sucha d. Smashnova 3-6 6-3 6-4
Pennetta[20] d. Q-Black 6-2 2-6 6-3

Mirza[32] d. Q-Azarenka 7-6(6) 6-2
Krajicek d. Brandi 6-4 7-6(1)
Loit d. Kutuzova 6-2 6-0
Mauresmo[3] d. T.Sun 4-6 6-2 6-2

Pierce[5] d. W-Pratt 6-1 6-1
Benesova d. Fujiwara 2-6 6-1 7-5
Laine d. Llagostera-Vives 6-1 6-1
W-Hingis d. Zvonareva[30] 6-1 6-2

Ivanovic[21] d. Perry 6-4 6-4
Stosur d. Bremond 6-3 6-4
Bammer d. Birnerova 7-5 6-4
Yan d. Dechy[11] 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3

Schiavone[15] d. An.Serra-Zanetti 6-2 7-5
Castano d. Dushevina 5-7 6-3 6-1
Sanchez-Lorenzo d. Safarova 6-4 6-3
Groenefeld[22] d. Pous-Tio 2-6 6-4 7-5

Bartoli[27] d. Frazier 6-3 6-2
Vinci d. Shaughnessy 7-5 6-4
Q-Yuan d. Czink 6-4 6-2
Clijsters[2] d. Cho 6-3 6-0
---------------------
2nd Round
Davenport[1] d. Sprem 7-6(4) 6-3
Kirilenko[25] d. Voskoboeva 7-6(1) 6-4
Santangelo d. Srebotnik 7-6(5) 5-7 6-3
Kuznetsova[14] d. Parra-S 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2

Granville d. Pironkova 7-5 6-2
Ruano-P d. Likhovtseva[18] 6-4 6-4
Razzano d. Martinez-G 7-6(3) 6-3
Henin-H[8] d. Sromova 7-6(2) 6-1

Sharapova[4] d. Harkleroad 6-1 7-5
Kostanic d. Ondraskova 6-2 6-1
Hantuchova[17] d. Amanmuradova 6-4 6-1
S.Williams[13] d. Pin 6-3 6-1

Vesnina d. Schruff 6-0 7-5
Savchuk d. Jankovic[23] 6-3 6-4
Camerin d. Bychkova 4-6 7-6(7) 6-2
Petrova[6] d. Muller 6-4 6-1

Schnyder[7] d. Asagoe 6-1 7-6(9)
Nakamura d. Dulko[31] 6-1 6-1
Arvidsson d. Safina[19] 6-4 6-0
Myskina[12] d. Jackson 7-6(4) 0-6 6-3

Vaidisova[16] d. Chakvetadze 6-2 6-1
Pennetta[20] d. Sucha 6-3 6-0
Krajicek d. Mirza[32] 6-3 7-5
Mauresmo[3] d. Loit 7-6(1) 6-2

Benesova d. Pierce[5] 6-3 7-5
Hingis d. Laine 6-1 6-1
Stosur d. Ivanovic[21] 6-3 7-5
Bammer d. Yan 6-3 6-4

Schiavone[15] d. Castano 6-1 4-6 6-3
Sanchez-L d. Groenefeld[22] 4-6 6-4 6-1
Vinci d. Bartoli[27] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Clijsters[2] d. Yuan 6-4 6-2
----------------------
3rd Round
Davenport[1] d. Kirilenko[25] 6-4 4-6 6-2
Kuznetsova[14] d. Santangelo 6-3 6-1
Ruano-P d. Granville 6-3 6-3
Henin-H[8] d. Razzano 6-4 6-1

Sharapova[4] d. Kostanic 6-0 6-1
Hantuchova[17] d. S.Williams[13] 6-1 7-6(5)
Vesnina d. Savchuk 5-7 6-2 6-4
Petrova[6] d. Camerin 6-1 6-2

Schnyder[7] d. Nakamura 6-2 6-3
Myskina[12] d. Arvidsson 6-3 6-1
Vaidisova[16] d. Pennetta[20] 6-4 6-2
Mauresmo[3] d. Krajicek 6-2 ret

Hingis d. Benesova 6-4 6-1
Stosur d. Bammer 7-5 4-6 6-3
Schiavone[15] d. Sanchez-L 6-0 6-0
Clijsters[2] d. Vinci 6-1 6-2
---------------------
4th Round
Davenport[1] d. Kuznetsova[14] 6-2 6-4
Henin-H[8] d. Ruano-P 6-0 6-3
Sharapova[4] d. Hantuchova[17] 6-4 6-4
Petrova[6] d. Vesnina 6-3 6-1

Schnyder[7] d. Myskina[12] 6-2 6-1
Mauresmo[3] d. Vaidisova[16] 6-1 6-1
Hingis d. Stosur 6-1 7-6(8)
Clijsters[2] d. Schiavone[15] 7-6(5) 6-4
---------------------
Quarters
Henin-H[8] d. Davenport[1] 2-6 6-2 6-3
Sharapova[4] d. Petrova[6] 7-6(6) 6-4
Mauresmo[3] d. Schnyder[7] 6-3 6-0
Clijsters[2] d. Hingis 6-3 2-6 6-4

Semis
Henin-H[8] d. Sharapova[4] 4-6 6-1 6-4
Mauresmo[3] d. Clijsters[2] 5-7 6-2 3-2 ret

Final
Mauresmo[3] d. Henin-H[8] 6-1 2-0 ret.

1st Round
Raymond/Stosur[1] d. Llagostera-V/Vento-K 6-3 4-6 6-1
Ani/Vanc d. Chuang/Fujiwara 6-2 7-5
W-Dellacqua/Musgrave d. G.Navratilova/Pastikova 7-6(5) 2-6 6-1
T.Li/Sun[16] d. Beygelzimer/Jugic-S 6-4 4-6 6-4
Dulko/Kirilenko[10] d. Randriantefy/Smashnova 6-2 6-2
W-Adamczak/Horiatopoulos d. McShea/Stewart 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
N.Li/Peng d. Salerni/Sequera 6-2 6-3
Hantuchova/Sugiyama[6] d. Strycova/Vaidisova 7-5 6-3

Likhovtseva/Zvonareva[3] d. W-Sekulovski/Watson 6-2 6-3
Kutuzova/Rodionova d. Laine/Sromova 6-4 6-3
Foretz/An.Serra-Z d. Kloesel/Korrytseva 6-1 6-0
Myskina/Safina[13] d. Bychkova/Ondraskova 6-4 6-3
Loit/Pratt[11] d. Chakvetadze/Vesnina 6-3 0-6 6-1
Brandi/Castano d. W-Breadmore/D.Dominikovic 6-1 6-3
W-Ferguson/Wheeler d. Schruff/Woehr 7-5 6-3
Groenefeld/Shaughnessy[5] d. Birnerova/Santangelo 6-4 6-1

Dementieva/Pennetta[7] d. Granville/Spears 6-7(3) 7-5 6-0
Camerin/Garbin d. Koukalova/Safarova 6-2 6-2
Dominguez-L/Sanchez-L d. Arvidsson/Bammer 6-3 6-4
Yan/Zheng[12] d. Linetskaya/Voskoboeva 6-1 6-0
Kuznetsova/Mauresmo[14] d. Mirza/Morariu 6-2 6-1
Bremond/Sfar d. Cho/Nakamura 6-4 6-2
Craybas/Tu d. W-McDowell/Moore 6-3 6-0
Ruano-P/Suarez[4] d. Dushevina/Peer 6-4 7-5

L.Huber/Schiavone[8] d. Benesova/Kostanic 6-2 4-6 6-3
Gagliardi/Sprem d. Krizan/Russell 6-3 3-6 6-2
Hsieh/Tanasugarn d. Domachowska/Vinci 7-5 6-0
Asagoe/Srebotnik[9] d. Chladkova/Razzano 6-2 6-2
Krajicek/Szavay d. Daniilidou/Medina-G[15] 7-5 4-6 6-4
Dechy/Golovin d. Jankovic/Talaja 1-6 6-3 6-3
Frazier/J.Lee d. Dekmeijere/Diaz-O 6-2 6-0
Black/Stubbs[2] d. Pous-Tio/Washington 6-2 6-1
---------------------------
2nd Round
Raymond/Stosur[1] d. Ani/Vanc 6-1 6-3
T.Li/Sun[16] d. Dellacqua/Musgrave 7-5 6-4
Dulko/Kirilenko[10] d. Adamczak/Horiatopoulos 6-3 6-2
Hantuchova/Sugiyama[6] d. N.Li/Peng 6-4 6-3

Likhovtseva/Zvonareva[3] d. Kutuzova/Rodionova 6-3 6-2
Foretz/An.Serra-Z d. Myskina/Safina[13] 4-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Loit/Pratt[11] d. Brandi/Castano 7-5 6-2
Groenefeld/Shaughnessy[5] d. Ferguson/Wheeler 6-3 6-2

Dementieva/Pennetta[7] d. Camerin/Garbin 7-5 4-6 6-3
Yan/Zheng[12] d. Dominguez-L/Sanchez-L 6-4 6-0
Kuznetsova/Mauresmo[14] d. Bremond/Sfar 6-3 6-1
Ruano-P/Suarez[4] d. Craybas/Tu 7-5 4-6 6-3

L.Huber/Schiavone[8] d. Gagliardi/Sprem 0-6 6-3 6-0
Asagoe/Srebotnik[9] d. Hsieh/Tanasugarn 7-6(3) 6-2
Krajicek/Szavay d. Dechy/Golovin 6-2 6-7(2) 6-3
Black/Stubbs[2] d. Frazier/J.Lee 6-1 6-4
--------------------------
3rd Round
Raymond/Stosur[1] d. T.Li/Sun[16] 6-3 6-4
Dulko/Kirilenko[10] d. Hantuchova/Sugiyama[6] 6-1 6-1
Likhovtseva/Zvonareva[3] d. Foretz/An.Serra-Z 6-2 6-1
Groenefeld/Shaughnessy[5] d. Loit/Pratt[11] 4-6 6-3 6-1

Yan/Zheng[12] d. Dementieva/Pennetta[7] 6-1 6-2
Ruano-P/Suarez[4] d. Kuznetsova/Mauresmo[14] w/o
Asagoe/Srebotnik[9] d. L.Huber/Schiavone[8] 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Black/Stubbs[2] d. Krajicek/Szavay 6-4 6-1
---------------------------
Quarters
Raymond/Stosur[1] d. Dulko/Kirilenko[10] 6-3 6-2
Groenefeld/Shaughnessy[5] d. Likhovtseva/Zvonareva[3] 6-3 6-3
Yan/Zheng[12] d. Ruano-P/Suarez[4] 4-6 7-5 6-1
Asagoe/Srebotnik[9] d. Black/Stubbs[2] 6-3 4-6 6-0

Semis
Raymond/Stosur[1] d. Groenefeld/Shaughnessy[5] 6-2 6-4
Yan/Zheng[12] d. Asagoe/Srebotnik[9] 6-2 7-6(2)

Final
Yan/Zheng[12] d. Raymond/Stosur[1] 2-6 7-6(7) 6-3
---------------
Notes: Laine/Sromova replaced Gullickson/Morigami

Last edited by Rollo : Jan 15th, 2014 at 02:59 PM.
Andy T is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Apr 11th, 2004, 06:39 AM   #87
Rollo
Moderator - BFTP
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 17,372
Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute
2007

Jan 15-28

1st Round
Sharapova[1] d. Pin 6-3 4-6 9-7
Rodionova d. Vinci 6-3 6-1
Q-Voracova d. Shaughnessy 7-5 6-3
Garbin[30] d. Gagliardi 3-6 6-2 6-1
Zvonareva[22] d. Obziler 6-3 6-4
Q-Paszek d. Bremond 6-1 6-4
A.Radwanska d. Lepchenko 5-7 6-3 6-2
Ivanovic[13] d. V.King 6-2 6-0

Chakvetadze[12] d. Bammer 6-4 7-5
Granville d. Beygelzimer 6-2 6-3
Kostanic-T d. W-Ferguson 7-5 6-3
Stosur[24] d. Q-Zakopalova 6-3 6-1
Kanepi d. Pennetta[28] 7-5 7-6(3)
W-Molik d. Y.Chan 6-2 7-6(4)
Peng d. Q-Klepac 6-3 4-6 6-1
Schnyder[8] d. W-Brengle 6-3 6-4

Clijsters[4] d. Bardina 6-0 6-0
Morigami d. Pironkova 7-5 2-6 6-4
Razzano d. Pratt 6-7(8) 6-4 6-0
A.Bondarenko[29] d. Q-Cohen-A 6-1 7-6(6)
Groenefeld[17] d. Q-Zahlavova 6-4 6-1
Harkleroad d. Yuan 6-3 6-0
Loit d. Rezai 6-3 4-6 6-3
Hantuchova[15] d. Q-Cornet 6-4 6-1

Safina[9] d. Bychkova 7-6(5) 6-1
W-Fedossova d. Castano 7-5 6-4
Dominguez-L d. Q-A.Rolle 6-3 6-4
N.Li[19] d. Bovina 6-4 6-3
Nakamura d. Daniilidou[32] 6-4 6-0
Mirza d. Savchuk 6-3 7-5
Q-Kudryavtseva d. Laine 4-6 6-2 9-7
Hingis[6] d. Dechy 6-0 6-2

Petrova[5] d. Tanasugarn 6-3 6-2
Dulko d. T.Sun 6-2 6-2
Q-Kremer d. Krajicek 6-4 6-3
S.Williams d. Santangelo[27] 6-2 6-1
Bartoli[18] d. Dushevina 6-0 6-3
Azarenka d. Fedak 6-2 5-7 6-4
Ruano-P d. Czink 1-6 6-1 9-7
Jankovic[11] d. Wozniak 6-3 6-3

Peer[16] d. Oprandi 6-1 6-3
Tu d. Gallovits 2-6 6-4 6-2
Ondraskova d. C.Fernandez 6-4 6-2
Golovin[20] d. Smashnova 6-3 6-1
Kirilenko[26] d. Sprem 3-6 6-3 6-1
Q-Vakulenko d. Likhovtseva 6-0 4-6 6-3
W-Adamczak d. W-Tulyaganova 6-1 6-4
Kuznetsova[3] d. W-J.Moore 6-2 6-0

Dementieva[7] d. Foretz 6-1 6-2
Muller d. Q-Cravero 6-0 6-3
Camerin d. Flipkens 6-2 6-2
Vesnina d. Medina-G[25] 6-7(7) 6-1 6-1
Srebotnik[21] d. W-Dellacqua 4-6 6-2 7-5
Benesova d. Voskoboeva 6-7(3) 6-1 6-4
Sequera d. Gajdosova 6-3 6-4
Vaidisova[10] d. Craybas 6-4 5-7 6-1

Schiavone[14] d. Kloesel 6-4 6-4
Safarova d. Brianti 6-3 6-1
Yakimova d. Pous Tio 6-2 4-6 7-5
Sugiyama[23] d. Arvidsson 6-3 6-4
Schruff d. Zheng[31] 4-6 7-6(1) 6-4
Birnerova d. Sucha 7-5 6-3
Poutchkova d. Domachowska 6-2 6-4
Mauresmo[2] d. Perry 6-3 6-4
------------------------
2nd Round
Sharapova[1] d. Rodionova 6-0 6-3
Garbin[30] d. Voracova 6-1 7-5
Zvonareva[22] d. Paszek 6-1 6-3
Ivanovic[13] d. A.Radwanska 6-2 3-6 6-2
Chakvetadze[12] d. Granville 6-2 5-7 6-1
Kostanic-T d. Stosur[24] 6-4 2-6 6-2
Molik d. Kanepi 1-6 6-3 6-2
Schnyder[8] d. Peng 7-5 6-3

Clijsters[4] d. Morigami 6-3 6-0
A.Bondarenko[29] d. Razzano 6-3 6-4
Harkleroad d. Groenefeld[17] 6-2 6-2
Hantuchova[15] d. Loit 4-6 6-3 6-4
Safina[9] d. Fedossova 6-3 6-2
N.Li[19] d. Dominguez-L 6-0 6-2
Nakamura d. Mirza 6-3 6-2
Hingis[6] d. Kudryavtseva 6-2 6-2

Petrova[5] d. Dulko 6-1 6-2
S.Williams d. Kremer 7-6(4) 6-2
Azarenka d. Bartoli[18] 6-0 7-5
Jankovic[11] d. Ruano-P 6-2 6-2
Peer[16] d. Tu 6-3 6-0
Golovin[20] d. Ondraskova 6-2 6-0
Kirilenko[26] d. Vakulenko 4-6 6-3 6-4
Kuznetsova[3] d. Adamczak 6-2 6-1

Dementieva[7] d. Muller 7-5 3-6 6-0
Camerin d. Vesnina 4-6 6-3 8-6
Srebotnik[21] d. Benesova 7-6(0) 6-7(6) 6-1
Vaidisova[10] d. Sequera 6-2 6-1
Safarova d. Schiavone[14] 6-3 6-3
Yakimova d. Sugiyama[23] 6-2 2-6 10-8
Birnerova d. Schruff 6-2 2-6 6-2
Mauresmo[2] d. Poutchkova 6-2 6-2
--------------------------
3rd Round
Sharapova[1] d. Garbin[30] 6-3 6-1
Zvonareva[22] d. Ivanovic[13] 6-1 6-2
Chakvetadze[12] d. Kostanic-T 6-4 6-4
Schnyder[8] d. Molik 3-6 6-2 6-0
Clijsters[4] d. A.Bondarenko[29] 6-3 6-3
Hantuchova[15] d. Harkleroad 6-7(6) 7-5 6-3
N.Li[19] d. Safina[9] 6-2 6-2
Hingis[6] d. Nakamura 6-2 6-1

S.Williams d. Petrova[5] 1-6 7-5 6-3
Jankovic[11] d. Azarenka 6-3 6-4
Peer[16] d. Golovin[20] 3-6 7-5 7-5
Kuznetsova[3] d. Kirilenko[26] 6-1 6-4
Dementieva[7] d. Camerin 6-1 6-3
Vaidisova[10] d. Srebotnik[21] 6-4 6-4
Safarova d. Yakimova 6-3 ret.
Mauresmo[2] d. Birnerova 6-3 6-1
-------------------------
4th Round
Sharapova[1] d. Zvonareva[22] 7-5 6-4
Chakvetadze[12] d. Schnyder[8] 6-4 6-1
Clijsters[4] d. Hantuchova[15] 6-1 7-5
Hingis[6] d. N.Li[19] 4-6 6-3 6-0
S.Williams d. Jankovic[11] 6-3 6-2
Peer[16] d. Kuznetsova[3] 6-4 6-2
Vaidisova[10] d. Dementieva[7] 6-3 6-3
Safarova d. Mauresmo[2] 6-4 6-3
---------------------------
Quarters
Sharapova[1] d. Chakvetadze[12] 7-6(5) 7-5
Clijsters[4] d. Hingis[6] 3-6 6-4 6-3
S.Williams d. Peer[16] 3-6 6-2 8-6
Vaidisova[10] d. Safarova 6-1 6-4

Semis
Sharapova[1] d. Clijsters[4] 6-4 6-2
S.Williams d. Vaidisova[10] 7-6(5) 6-4

Final
S.Williams d. Sharapova[1] 6-1 6-2


First Round

[1] Raymond / Stosur def. Grandin / Pin 6-1 6-3
Arvidsson / Uhlirova def. Navratilova / Sromova 6-3 6-4
N Li / Peng def. [WC] Musgrave / Wheeler 6-1 6-4
Schiavone / Schnyder def. [13] Likhovtseva / Vesnina 4-6 7-6(2) 6-1
[12] Camerin / Dulko def. Granville / Gullickson 7-5 1-6 7-6(2)
Gajdosova / Stewart def. [WC] D Dominikovic / Ferguson 6-4 6-3
Bondarenko / Bondarenko def. Safarova / Tanasugarn 6-4 6-3
[7] Groenefeld / Shaughnessy def. Kanepi / Smashnova 7-5 4-6 6-0

[3] Black / Huber def. Ehritt-Vanc / Rodionova 6-4 6-4
Mattek / Perry def. Laine / Vaidisova 7-6(6) 6-2
Castano / Craybas def. [WC] Breadmore / Hewson 7-5 6-3
[16] Daniilidou / Woehr def. Hsieh / T Li 3-6 6-4 6-3
[10] Medina-Garrigues / Mirza def. Kloesel / Rezai 6-1 6-4
Bychkova / Muller def. Beygelzimer / Dominguez-Lino 6-2 6-1
Krajicek / Szavay def. Oprandi / Schruff 6-3 6-1
[6] Hantuchova / Sugiyama def. [WC] Golovin / Molik 6-4 6-1

[5] Safina / Srebotnik def. Chakvetadze / Santangelo 6-2 6-0
Bremond / Mauresmo def. Benesova / Strycova 6-2 6-4
[WC] Chan / Chuang def. Fedak / Perebiynis 7-5 5-7 6-3
Garbin / Vinci def. [11] Bartoli / Peer 6-4 4-6 6-3
Hingis / Kuznetsova def. [15] Husarova / Jankovic 7-5 6-1
Douchevina / Kirilenko def. Hradecka / Voracova 6-4 5-7 6-4
Harkleroad / Voskoboeva def. Sequera / Tu 6-3 7-5
Loit / Pratt def. [4] Ruano-Pascual / Suarez 3-6 6-1 7-5

[8] Dechy / Zvonareva def. Lepchenko / Poutchkova 6-1 7-5
King / Kostanic def. Domachowska / Radwanska 6-4 6-2
Sun / Sun def. Foretz / Jans 6-2 6-4
Bovina / Kudryavtseva def. [9] Morariu / Stubbs 6-3 6-3
[14] Dementieva / Pennetta def. Morigami / Nakamura 4-6 6-3 6-4
Pironkova / Sucha def. Bammer / Birnerova 6-4 3-6 6-3
Bardina / Rosolska def. [WC] Dellacqua / Moore 3-6 6-4 6-1
[DC] [2] Yan / Zheng def. [WC] Adamczak / E Dominikovic 6-1 6-0

Second Round

[1] Raymond / Stosur def. Arvidsson / Uhlirova 6-3 7-5
Schiavone / Schnyder def. N Li / Peng 6-4 6-4
[12] Camerin / Dulko def. Gajdosova / Stewart 6-3 6-2
[7] Groenefeld / Shaughnessy def. Bondarenko / Bondarenko 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
[3] Black / Huber def. Mattek / Perry 7-5 6-0
[16] Daniilidou / Woehr def. Castano / Craybas 6-7(3) 6-1 6-4
[10] Medina-Garrigues / Mirza def. Bychkova / Muller 6-3 6-4
[6] Hantuchova / Sugiyama def. Krajicek / Szavay 6-3 6-2

[5] Safina / Srebotnik def. Bremond / Mauresmo 6-3 7-6(3)
[WC] Chan / Chuang def. Garbin / Vinci 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Douchevina / Kirilenko def. Hingis / Kuznetsova 6-2 6-3
Harkleroad / Voskoboeva def. Loit / Pratt 6-3 6-1
[8] Dechy / Zvonareva def. King / Kostanic 6-7(4) 6-4 6-0
Sun / Sun def. Bovina / Kudryavtseva 2-6 6-1 6-3
[14] Dementieva / Pennetta def. Pironkova / Sucha 6-1 6-0
[DC] [2] Yan / Zheng def. Bardina / Rosolska 6-1 6-1

Third Round

[1] Raymond / Stosur def. Schiavone / Schnyder 3-6 6-2 6-3
[7] Groenefeld / Shaughnessy def. [12] Camerin / Dulko 3-6 6-2 6-1
[3] Black / Huber def. [16] Daniilidou / Woehr 6-4 6-3
[6] Hantuchova / Sugiyama def. [10] Medina-Garrigues / Mirza 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-2
[WC] Chan / Chuang def. [5] Safina / Srebotnik 5-7 6-2 6-4
Harkleroad / Voskoboeva def. Douchevina / Kirilenko 7-6(5) 0-6 6-3
Sun / Sun def. [8] Dechy / Zvonareva 6-3 6-3
[DC] [2] Yan / Zheng def. [14] Dementieva / Pennetta 4-6 6-1 6-2

Quarter-Finals

[1] Raymond / Stosur def. [7] Groenefeld / Shaughnessy 6-3 6-2
[3] Black / Huber def. [6] Hantuchova / Sugiyama 6-1 6-4
[WC] Chan / Chuang def. Harkleroad / Voskoboeva 6-0 6-0
[DC] [2] Yan / Zheng def. Sun / Sun 6-3 7-6(5)

Semi-Finals

[3] Black / Huber def. [1] Raymond / Stosur 6-4 4-6 6-2
[WC] Chan / Chuang def. [DC] [2] Yan / Zheng 6-3 6-4

Final

[3] Black / Huber def. [WC] Chan / Chuang 6-4 6-7(4) 6-1

Last edited by Rollo : Jan 15th, 2014 at 02:53 PM.
Rollo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Oct 28th, 2004, 10:46 AM   #88
AndrewTas
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Australia
Posts: 470
AndrewTas has disabled reputation
Different results

2008

Last edited by Rollo : Jan 15th, 2014 at 03:00 PM.
AndrewTas is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Oct 28th, 2004, 01:55 PM   #89
country flag Andy T
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Under Carlos Moya
Posts: 4,954
Andy T has a reputation beyond repute Andy T has a reputation beyond repute Andy T has a reputation beyond repute Andy T has a reputation beyond repute Andy T has a reputation beyond repute Andy T has a reputation beyond repute Andy T has a reputation beyond repute Andy T has a reputation beyond repute Andy T has a reputation beyond repute Andy T has a reputation beyond repute Andy T has a reputation beyond repute
2009

January 19 – 31

1st round
Jelena Jankovic[1] d. Yvonne Meusburger 6-1 6-3
Kirsten Flipkens d. Rossana de los Rios 6-3 6-2
Nathalie Dechy d. Q-Viktoriya Kutuzova 6-3 6-0
Ai Sugiyama[26] d. Q-Stephanie Dubois 6-0 7-6(5)
Lucie Safarova d. Sybille Bammer[24] 6-3 6-1
Marina Erakovic d. Petra Cetkovska 6-4 7-5
Tsvetana Pironkova d. Q-Karolina Sprem 6-0 6-4
Marion Bartoli[16] d. Melanie South 6-2 6-4
Nadia Petrova[10] d. Yaroslava Shvedova 6-3 7-6(3)
Sania Mirza d. Marta Domachowska 6-1 6-4
Karin Knapp d. W-Monika Wejnert 7-6(6) 6-4
Galina Voskoboeva d. Agnes Szavay[23] 6-3 3-6 6-4
Sara Errani d. Maria Kirilenko[27] 6-0 6-4
Monica Niculescu d. Q-Katie O’Brien 6-4 6-4
Edina Gallovits d. Maria Elena Camerin 6-3 2-6 6-3
Vera Zvonareva[7] d. Magdalena Rybarikova 7-6(2) 6-0
Dinara Safina[3] d. Alla Kudryavtseva 6-3 6-4
Ekaterina Makarova d. Aravane Rezai 1-6 7-5 6-4
Patricia Mayr d. Q-Julia Schruff 6-4 6-1
Kaia Kanepi[25] d. Q-Kimiko Date Krumm 6-4 4-6 8-6
Daniela Hantuchova[19] d. Casey Dellacqua 7-6(11) 6-4
Mathilde Johansson d. Jill Craybas 6-2 1-6 7-5
Andrea Petkovic d. Q-Kathrin Woerle 5-7 7-6(0) 4-0 ret.
Alize Cornet[15] d. Mariya Koryttseva 6-3 6-4
Caroline Wozniacki[11] d. Shahar Peer 6-3 6-2
Virginia Ruano Pascual d. Mariana Duque Marino 6-3 6-2
W-Jelena Dokic d. Tamira Paszek 6-2 3-6 6-4
Anna Chakvetadze[17] d. Anne Keothavong 6-1 6-7(4) 6-1
Alisa Kleybanova[29] d. Sofia Arvidsson 7-5 7-5
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro d. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova 6-3 6-4
Q-Alberta Brianti d. Yanina Wickmayer 6-4 6-2
Ana Ivanovic[5] d. Julia Goerges 7-5 6-3
Venus Williams[6] d. Angelique Kerber 6-3 6-3
Carla Suarez Navarro d. Roberta Vinci 7-5 6-4
Akgul Amanmuradova d. Q-Melanie Oudin 6-1 6-4
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez d. Tamarine Tanasugarn[32] 7-5 6-3
Anabel Medina Garrigues[21] d. W-Isabella Holland 6-1 7-5
Julie Coin d. Elena Vesnina 6-4 4-6 6-1
W-Jessica Moore d. W-Christina McHale 1-6 6-3 9-7
Flavia Pennetta[12] d. Mara Santangelo 6-2 5-7 6-2
Patty Schnyder[14] d. W-Kristina Mladenovic 2-6 6-4 6-2
Virginie Razzano d. Jarmila Gajdosova 6-1 6-7(2) 6-4
Yung-Jan Chan d. Su-Wei Hsieh 6-3 6-3
Dominika Cibulkova[18] d. Q-Chanelle Scheepers 6-0 6-0
Sabine Lisicki d. Aleksandra Wozniak[30] 6-4 6-3
Samantha Stosur d. Klara Zakopalova 7-6(5) 7-6(0)
Iveta Benesova d. Vera Dushevina 6-4 0-6 6-2
Elena Dementieva[4] d. Kristina Barrois 7-6(4) 2-6 6-1
Svetlana Kuznetsova[8] d. Anastasia Rodionova 6-2 3-6 6-3
Tatjana Malek d. Ayumi Morita 7-6(4) 6-2
Severine Bremond d. Nicole Vaidisova 6-2 6-1
Alona Bondarenko[31] d. W-Olivia Rogowska 5-7 6-3 6-2
Jie Zheng[22] d. Camille Pin 6-3 6-3
Melinda Czink d. Sorana Cirstea 6-2 6-2
Lourdes Dominguez Lino d. Ekaterina Bychkova 6-3 6-0
Kateryna Bondarenko d. Agnieszka Radwanska[9] 7-6(7) 4-6 6-1
Victoria Azarenka[13] d. Petra Kvitova 6-2 6-1
Tathiana Garbin d. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova 6-4 2-6 7-5
Q-Elena Baltacha d. Anna-Lena Groenefeld 6-1 6-4
Amelie Mauresmo[20] d. Olga Govortsova 6-4 6-3
Shuai Peng d. Francesca Schiavone[28] 7-6(4) 6-1
Q-Sesil Karatantcheva d. Nuria Llagostera Vives 2-6 6-1 6-2
Gisela Dulko d. Anastasiya Yakimova 6-3 5-7 6-3
Serena Williams[2] d. W-Meng Yuan 6-3 6-2

2nd round
Jankovic[1] d. Flipkens 6-4 7-5
Sugiyama[26] d. Dechy 1-6 6-1 6-3
Safarova d. Erakovic 6-1 3-6 9-7
Bartoli[16] d. Pironkova 7-5 6-2
Petrova[10] d. Mirza 6-3 6-2
Voskoboeva d. Knapp 6-4 6-1
Errani d. Niculescu 6-2 6-3
Zvonareva[7] d. Gallovits 6-0 6-0
Safina[3] d. Makarova 6-7(3) 6-3 6-0
Kanepi[25] d. Mayr 6-3 6-1
Hantuchova[19] d. Johansson 6-3 4-6 6-3
Cornet[15] d. Petkovic 6-1 6-0
Wozniacki[11] d. Ruano Pascual 6-3 6-3
W-Dokic d. Chakvetadze[17] 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Kleybanova[29] d. Cohen-Aloro 6-1 3-6 6-2
Ivanovic[5] d. Q-Brianti 6-3 6-2
Suarez Navarro d. V. Williams[6] 2-6 6-3 7-5
Martinez Sanchez d. Amanmuradova 6-2 6-4
Medina Garrigues[21] d. Coin 6-1 6-4
Pennetta[12] d. W-Moore 6-4 6-1
Razzano d. Schnyder[14] 6-3 6-1
Cibulkova[18] d. Chan 6-0 6-2
Stosur d. Lisicki 6-3 6-4
Dementieva[4] d. Benesova 6-4 6-1
Kuznetsova[8] d. Malek 6-2 6-2
A. Bondarenko[31] d. Bremond 7-6(1) 1-6 6-2
Zheng[22] d. Czink 7-6(0) 5-7 6-3
K. Bondarenko d. Dominguez Lino 7-5 7-5
Azarenka[13] d. Garbin 4-1 ret.
Mauresmo[20] d. Q-Baltacha 4-6 6-3 6-2
Peng d. Q-Karatantcheva 6-4 6-0
S. Williams[2] d. Dulko 6-3 7-5

3rd round
Jankovic[1] d. Sugiyama[26] 6-4 6-4
Bartoli[16] d. Safarova 3-6 6-2 6-1
Petrova[10] d. Voskoboeva 6-1 ret.
Zvonareva[7] d. Errani 6-4 6-1
Safina[3] d. Kanepi[25] 6-2 6-2
Cornet[15] d. Hantuchova[19] 4-6 6-4 6-2
W-Dokic d. Wozniacki[11] 3-6 6-1 6-2
Kleybanova[29] d. Ivanovic[5] 7-5 6-7(5) 6-2
Suarez Navarro d. Martinez Sanchez 6-1 6-4
Medina Garrigues[21] d. Pennetta[12] 6-4 6-1
Cibulkova[18] d. Razzano 7-5 7-5
Dementieva[4] d. Stosur 7-6(6) 6-4
Kuznetsova[8] d. A. Bondarenko[31] 7-6(7) 6-4
Zheng[22] d. K. Bondarenko 6-2 6-2
Azarenka[13] d. Mauresmo[20] 6-4 6-2
S. Williams[2] d. Peng 6-1 6-4

4th round
Bartoli[16] d. Jankovic[1] 6-1 6-4
Zvonareva[7] d. Petrova[10] 7-5 6-4
Safina[3] d. Cornet[15] 6-2 2-6 7-5
W-Dokic d. Kleybanova[29] 7-5 5-7 8-6
Suarez Navarro d. Medina Garrigues[21] 6-3 6-2
Dementieva[4] d. Cibulkova[18] 6-2 6-2
Kuznetsova[8] d. Zheng[22] 4-1 ret.
S. Williams[2] d. Azarenka[13] 3-6 4-2 ret.

Quarters
Zvonareva[7] d. Bartoli[16] 6-3 6-0
Safina[3] d. W-Dokic 6-4 4-6 6-4
Dementieva[4] d. Suarez Navarro 6-2 6-2
S. Williams[2] d. Kuznetsova[8] 5-7 7-5 6-1

Semis
Safina[3] d. Zvonareva[7] 6-3 7-6(4)
S. Williams[2] d. Dementieva[4] 6-3 6-4

Final
S. Williams[2] d. Safina[3] 6-0 6-3



First Round

[1] Black / Huber def. Chakvetadze / Kleybanova 6-2 6-3
Gallovits / Parra-Santonja def. [WC] Adamczak / Rogowska 5-7 6-2 6-4
Cornet / Pin def. [WC] Kriz / Wishink 6-1 6-2
[13] Azarenka / Zvonareva def. [WC] Sheed / Stewart 6-2 6-1
[9] Hantuchova / Sugiyama def. [WC] Holland / Peers 6-1 6-1
Douchevina / Savchuk def. King / Mirza 4-6 6-1 6-1
Benesova / Strycova def. Chan / Pavlyuchenkova 6-4 6-4
Szavay / Vesnina def. [8] Chuang / Sun 3-6 6-3 6-4

[3] Peschke / Raymond def. Errani / Knapp 7-6(0) 6-3
Arvidsson / Grandin def. [WC] Bai / Starr 7-5 6-2
Dechy / Santangelo def. Bremond / Govortsova 6-1 6-0
[14] Cirstea / Niculescu def. Ditty / Gullickson 6-3 2-6 6-3
[11] Llagostera-Vives / Martinez-Sanchez def. [WC] Calderwood / Golds 6-1 6-1
Amanmuradova / Pironkova def. Johansson / Sfar 6-4 6-3
Jans / Rosolska def. Paszek / Senoglu 6-2 2-1 rtd
[6] Yan / Zheng def. Hrdinova / Koukalova 6-1 6-4

[7] Kirilenko / Pennetta def. Dekmeijere / Wozniak 3-6 6-2 6-1
Jugic-Salkic / Keothavong def. [WC] Ferguson / Moore 6-3 6-2
Kudryavtseva / Makarova def. Peer / Wozniacki 6-2 6-3
[12] Dellacqua / Schiavone def. Cetkovska / Suarez-Navarro 6-2 6-1
[15] Poutchek / Rodionova def. Domachowska / Wickmayer 6-1 6-1
Groenefeld / Schnyder def. Barrois / Garbin 6-2 6-1
Safarova / Voskoboeva def. Erakovic / Kostanic 6-2 6-2
Dulko / Vinci def. [DC] [4] Bondarenko / Bondarenko 6-2 7-5

[5] Stosur / Stubbs def. Gajdosova / Kanepi 6-1 6-4
Radwanska / Radwanska def. Craybas / Tanasugarn 6-3 7-5
[AL] Morita / Muller def. Kvitova / Rybarikova 6-4 7-6(5)
[10] Williams / Williams def. Kuznetsova / Petrova 6-3 6-1
[16] Hsieh / Peng def. Ani / Voracova 6-1 2-6 6-4
Hlavackova / Hradecka def. Dzehalevich / Uhlirova 6-3 7-5
Kops-Jones / Spears def. Koryttseva / Shvedova 7-6(5) 6-2
[2] Medina-Garrigues / Ruano-Pascual def. Cibulkova / Razzano 6-1 6-3

Second Round

[1] Black / Huber def. Gallovits / Parra-Santonja 6-1 6-2
[13] Azarenka / Zvonareva def. Cornet / Pin 6-3 6-0
[9] Hantuchova / Sugiyama def. Douchevina / Savchuk 6-4 6-1
Szavay / Vesnina def. Benesova / Strycova 4-6 6-4 6-3
[3] Peschke / Raymond def. Arvidsson / Grandin 6-2 6-4
Dechy / Santangelo def. [14] Cirstea / Niculescu 6-3 6-3
[11] Llagostera-Vives / Martinez-Sanchez def. Amanmuradova / Pironkova 6-4 6-2
[6] Yan / Zheng def. Jans / Rosolska 6-2 6-2

[7] Kirilenko / Pennetta def. Jugic-Salkic / Keothavong 6-1 6-2
[12] Dellacqua / Schiavone def. Kudryavtseva / Makarova 6-4 6-3
Groenefeld / Schnyder def. [15] Poutchek / Rodionova 5-7 6-3 6-0
Safarova / Voskoboeva def. Dulko / Vinci 6-2 6-4
[5] Stosur / Stubbs def. Radwanska / Radwanska 6-1 6-4
[10] Williams / Williams def. [AL] Morita / Muller 6-3 6-3
[16] Hsieh / Peng def. Hlavackova / Hradecka 6-4 6-7(1) 6-3
[2] Medina-Garrigues / Ruano-Pascual def. Kops-Jones / Spears 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3

Third Round

[1] Black / Huber def. [13] Azarenka / Zvonareva Walkover
[9] Hantuchova / Sugiyama def. Szavay / Vesnina 6-1 6-2
Dechy / Santangelo def. [3] Peschke / Raymond 7-5 6-3
[11] Llagostera-Vives / Martinez-Sanchez def. [6] Yan / Zheng 7-5 6-4
[12] Dellacqua / Schiavone def. [7] Kirilenko / Pennetta Walkover
Groenefeld / Schnyder def. Safarova / Voskoboeva 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
[10] Williams / Williams def. [5] Stosur / Stubbs 6-4 6-2
[16] Hsieh / Peng def. [2] Medina-Garrigues / Ruano-Pascual 6-0 6-1

Quarter-Finals

[9] Hantuchova / Sugiyama def. [1] Black / Huber 6-7(0) 6-3 7-6(10)
Dechy / Santangelo def. [11] Llagostera-Vives / Martinez-Sanchez 3-6 7-6(7) 7-6(6)
[12] Dellacqua / Schiavone def. Groenefeld / Schnyder 0-6 7-5 6-1
[10] Williams / Williams def. [16] Hsieh / Peng 6-2 4-6 6-3

Semi-Finals

[9] Hantuchova / Sugiyama def. Dechy / Santangelo 6-4 6-3
[10] Williams / Williams def. [12] Dellacqua / Schiavone 6-0 6-2

Final

[10] Williams / Williams def. [9] Hantuchova / Sugiyama 6-3 6-

Last edited by Rollo : Jan 15th, 2014 at 03:05 PM.
Andy T is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Oct 31st, 2004, 11:44 AM   #90
Rollo
Moderator - BFTP
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 17,372
Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute
2010

Mixed Doubles
(Draw=32)

First Round

Liezel Horn/Bob Bryan d. Elena Vesnina/Mark Knowles 7-6 6-3

Final

Katarina Srebotnik/Daniel Nestor d. Yung-Jan Chan/Paul Hanely 6-3 3-6 [10-7]

Last edited by Rollo : Jan 16th, 2014 at 07:16 PM.
Rollo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios