Aussie Girls Results - Page 95 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Reply

Old Jan 25th, 2011, 10:30 PM   #1411
country flag sutho12
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 278
sutho12 is a name known to all sutho12 is a name known to all sutho12 is a name known to all sutho12 is a name known to all sutho12 is a name known to all sutho12 is a name known to all sutho12 is a name known to all sutho12 is a name known to all sutho12 is a name known to all sutho12 is a name known to all sutho12 is a name known to all
Re: Aussie Girls Results

No ones posted on this for a while, but saw annaleise tepper has scored 2 more wta points slugging it out in india. First by quallifying for a 25 & then by winning a rnd atm in a 10. plays 2 seed now, & in dubs her and her indian partner beat the 3rd seeds first rnd! Keep it up)))
__________________
FAV PLAYERS-Aravane Rezai, Elena Dementieva and Karolina Sprem + MOST (lol) OF THE AUSSIES!!! : Jess Moore, Olivia Rogowska, Stosur, Molik + more
sutho12 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old May 4th, 2011, 02:26 PM   #1412
country flag ozfan44
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,562
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Time to revive this thread
__________________
Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 8th, 2011, 03:43 AM   #1413
country flag ozfan44
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,562
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Week Beginning May 2nd

WTA Madrid, Spain (CLAY)

QR1 7-Anastasia Rodionova def Casey Dellacqua 6-4 6-2

QR2 Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) def 7-Anastasia Rodionova 6-3 5-7 6-3

R1 5-Sam Stosur def Gisela Dulko (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-2
R1 Jarmila Gajdosova def Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 7-5 3-6 7-6(4)

R2 5-Sam Stosur def Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 7-6(5) 7-5
R2 Jarmila Gajdosova def 10-Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 3-6 6-3 6-3

R3 5-Sam Stosur vs Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
R3 Jarmila Gajdosova vs Jelena Jankovic (SRB) or Lucie Safarova (CZE)

R1 WC-Schiavone (ITA)/Stosur def Errani (ITA)/Vinci (ITA) 1-6 7-5 10-5
R1 Dellacqua/Stubbs def WC-Hercog (SLO)/Halep (ROU) 6-4 6-4
R1 Petrova (RUS)/Rodionova def Dushevina (RUS)/Poutchek (BLR) 6-3 6-4

R2 6-Mattek-Sands (USA)/Shaughnessy (USA) def WC-Schiavone (ITA)/Stosur 6-4 6-4
R2 Dellacqua/Stubbs def 4-Huber (USA)/Raymond (USA) 6-4 6-3
R2 Mirza (IND)/Vesnina (RUS) def Petrova (RUS)/Rodionova 7-5 6-3

QF Dellacqua/Stubbs def Hsieh (TPE)/Yan (CHN) 4-6 7-6(5) 11-9

SF Peschke (CZE)/Srebotnik (SLO) def Dellacqua/Stubbs 6-1 4-6 10-2

ITF $100K Cagnes Sur Mer, France (CLAY)

QR1 Jess Moore def Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 6-1 6-3

QR2 Severine Beltrame (FRA) def 2-Sally Peers 6-3 6-1
QR2 6-Laura Vecino (ESP) def Jess Moore 6-4 6-2

R1 WC-Olivia Sanchez (FRA) def Sophie Ferguson 6-2 7-6(4)

R1 Begu (ROU)/Peers def Mladenovic (FRA)/Parmentier (FRA) 2-6 6-0 10-7
R1 Dekmeijere (LAT)/Dolonts (RUS) def Keothavong (GBR)/Moore 7-6(2) 6-2

QF 1-Jurak (CRO)/Voracova (CZE) def Begu (ROU)/Peers 6-2 6-1

ITF $50K Prague, Czec Republic (CLAY)

QR1 Michaela Honcova (SVK) def Johanna Konta 6-1 6-7(2) 6-2

ITF $50K Fukuoka, Japan (CARPET)

QR1 Yurina Koshino (JPN) def 5-Alison Bai 6-2 6-3

R1 Ryoko Fuda (JPN) def Monique Adamczak 7-5 6-2

QR1 1-Letcher/O'Brien (GBR) def Imanishi (JPN)/Ogata (JPN) 6-3 6-3

R1 Adamczak/Webley Smith (GBR) def Kim (KOR)/Lee (KOR) 7-5 6-4
R1 Q-Letcher/O'Brien (GBR) def Kao (TPE)/Wongteanchai (THA) 6-2 6-4
R1 3-Iijima (JPN)/Tanasugarn (THA) def Bai/Ogi (JPN) 6-4 6-4

QF 1-Aoyama (JPN)/Fujiwara (JPN) def Adamczak/Webley Smith (GBR) 6-1 6-0
QF 4-Lykina (RUS)/Tezuka (JPN) def Q-Letcher/O'Brien (GBR) 6-1 6-1

ITF $25K Bukhara, Uzbekistan (HARD)

QR1 7-Albina Khabibulina (UZB) def Alex Cannizzaro 6-3 2-0 ret

R1 Marija Mirkovic def Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 6-4 5-7 6-2
R1 Sabina Sharipova (UZB) def 3-Olivia Rogowska 6-3 4-2 ret
R1 8-Isabella Holland def Maya Gaverova (RUS) 6-3 6-3

R2 1-Nina Bratchikova (RUS) def Marija Mirkovic 7-5 6-3
R2 8-Isabella Holland def Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 6-4 6-3

QF 4-Naomi Broady (GBR) def 8-Isabella Holland 5-3 ret

R1 Han (KOR)/Liang (CHN) def 4-Hofmanova (AUT)/Mirkovic 6-2 4-6 10-6

ITF $10K Wiesbaden, Germany (CLAY)

R1 2-Karolina Wlodarczak def Sarah Sekulic (GER) 7-6(3) 3-0 ret

R2 2-Karolina Wlodarczak def Christina Shakovets (GER) 6-0 6-0

QF 2-Karolina Wlodarczak def Katharina Lehnert (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-2

SF 4-Marcella Koek (NED) def 2-Karolina Wlodarczak 7-5 7-6(5)

QF 2-Buzarnescu (ROU)/Wlodarczak def Jasenakova (SVK)/Nagyova (SVK) 6-0 6-0

SF 2-Buzarnescu (ROU)/Wlodarczak def Klasen (GER)/Larsen (GER) 6-1 6-1

F 2-Buzarnescu (ROU)/Wlodarczak def 4-Raickovic (GER)/Van Baal (NED) 6-7(4) 6-3 10-6


ITF $10K Athens, Greece (HARD)


R1 Bianca Tepper def Ofri Lankri (ISR) 6-3 6-4
R1 Ioanna Markesini (GRE) def Anneliese Tepper 4-6 6-2 6-1

R2 4-Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) def Bianca Tepper 7-6(5) 6-3

R1 Markesini (GRE)/Diaz (ESP) def Tepper/Tepper 6-3 6-4

ITF $10K Istanbul, Turkey (HARD)

QR2 Yana Orlova (RUS) def 1-Daniela Dominikovic 1-6 6-3 6-1
QR2 Mary Ann Balint def Sophia Dzulynsky (USA) 7-6(8) 6-0
QR2 Elizaveta Nemchinov (USA) def Skye Hopper 6-4 6-2

R1 3-Laura Andrei (ROU) def Q-Mary Ann Balint 6-0 6-0

R1 Dominikovic/Hopper def Munozova (SWE)/Souza (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-3

QF 2-Mladenova (BUL)/Prislan (SLO) def Dominikovic/Hopper 6-4 7-6(4)

ITF $10K Edinburg, Great Britain (CLAY)

QR2 Chantelle Rigozzi def Nino Szownadze (POL) 6-1 6-2

R1 Q-Chantelle Rigozzi def Amanda Elliot (GBR) 6-0 2-0 ret

R2 Q-Carolina Orsi (ITA) def Q-Chantelle Rigozzi 6-1 6-4

R1 Fox (GBR)/Rigozzi def Chrastecka (CZE)/Szownadze (POL) 7-6 6-0

QF 1-De Beer (RSA)/Werner (GER) def Fox (GBR)/Rigozzi 6-4 6-2
__________________
Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 13th, 2011, 01:58 PM   #1414
country flag ozfan44
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,562
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Week Beginning May 9th

WTA Rome, Italy (CLAY)

QR1 14-Tamira Paszek (AUT) def Casey Dellacqua 6-4 6-4
QR1 9-Anastasia Rodionova def Vania King (USA) 6-0 6-3

QR2 9-Anastasia Rodionova def 2-Jie Zheng (CHN) 3-6 6-2 7-5

R1 Q-Anastasia Rodionova def Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 6-4 6-4
R1 Jarmila Gajdosova def WC-Corrina Dentoni (ITA) 6-1 6-2

R2 1-Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) def Q-Anastasia Rodionova 6-2 6-0
R2 Jarmila Gajdosova def Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) 6-2 6-4
R2 5-Sam Stosur def Iveta Benesova (CZE) 6-1 7-5

R3 4-Na Li (CHN) def
Jarmila Gajdosova 6-2 6-1
R3 5-Sam Stosur def Q-Polona Hercog (SLO) 6-3 6-4

QF 5-Sam Stosur def 2-Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 6-2 6-4

SF 5-Sam Stosur def 4-Na Li (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-0

F 5-Sam Stosur vs 7-Maria Sharapova (RUS)

R1 Dulgheru (ROU)/Gajdosova def Chuang (TPE)/Govortsova (BLR) 7-5 6-2
R1 Petrova (RUS)/Rodionova def Daniilidou (GRE)/Woehr (GER) 6-3 3-6 10-3
R1 Hantuchova (SVK)/A.Radwanksa (POL) def Dellacqua/Stubbs 6-0 6-3

R2 Dulgheru (ROU)/Gajdosova def Peer (ISR)/Senoglu (TUR) 6-7(6) 7-5 10-6
R2 Petrova (RUS)/Rodionova def 7-Benesova (CZE)/Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 6-3 6-0

QF Dulgheru (ROU)/Gajdosova def 1-Dulko (ARG)/Pennetta (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-4
QF 3-King (USA)/Shvedova (KAZ) def Petrova (RUS)/Rodionova 7-6(4) 6-4

SF Peng (CHN)/Zheng (CHN) def Dulgheru (ROU)/Gajdosova 3-6 6-4 10-5

ITF $100K Prague, Czec Republic (CLAY)

QR1 6-Jess Moore def Martina Borecka (CZE) 6-3 6-3
QR1 Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) def Tammi Patterson 1-6 6-4 0-1 ret

QR2 6-Jess Moore def Mashona Washington (USA) 6-0 6-1

QR3 3-Marta Domachowska (POL) def 6-Jess Moore 6-4 6-2

R1 Keothavong (GBR)/Moore def Pervak (RUS)/Tsurenko (UKR) 6-1 6-3

QF 3-Cetkovska (CZE)/Krajicek (NED) def Keothavong (GBR)/Moore 6-3 6-1

ITF $50K Regio Emilia, Italy (CLAY)

R1 Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) def
5-Sally Peers 7-6(4) 6-1
R1 3-Sophie Ferguson def WC-Giullia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 6-1 7-5

R2 3-Sophie Ferguson def LL-Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 6-2 6-2

QF Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) def 3-Sophie Ferguson 3-6 7-5 6-1

R1 4-Ferguson/Peers def Gatto-Monticone (ITA)/Quercia (ITA) 6-3 4-6 10-8

QF 4-Ferguson/Peers def Barbat (DEN)/Kerkhove (NED) 6-1 6-4

SF 4-Ferguson/Peers def 2-Bychkova (RUS)/Diatchenko (RUS) 6-1 6-4

F 4-Ferguson/Peers def 3-Giovine (ITA)/Irigoyen (ARG) 6-4 6-1

ITF $50K Kurume, Japan (CARPET)

QR1 Michika Ozeki (JPN) def
4-Alison Bai 6-2 6-3

R1 Monique Adamczak def Ye Ra Lee (KOR) 6-0 6-2
R1 2-Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) def
Sophie Letcher 6-2 3-6 7-5

R2
Monique Adamczak def 2-Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 6-4 6-3

QF Monique Adamczak def Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-1

SF Monique Adamczak def Shiho Akita (JPN) 7-5 2-6 6-3

F Rika Fujiwara (JPN) def Monique Adamczak 6-3 6-1


R1 Letcher/O'Brien (GBR) def Hanamura (JPN)/Inoue (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-2
R1 Adamczak/Webley Smith (GBR) def Q-George (GBR)/Inoue (JPN) 6-2 6-3
R1 2-Bai/Kato (JPN) def WC-Mutaguchi (JPN)/Omae (JPN) 6-3 6-4

QF 1-Fujiwara (JPN)/Tanasugarn (THA) def Letcher/O'Brien (GBR) 6-2 6-1
QF Hsu (TPE)/Zheng (CHN) def Adamczak/Webley Smith (GBR) 6-4 6-1
QF Oka (JPN)/A.Yonemura (JPN) def 2-Bai/Kato (JPN) 6-2 6-3

ITF $25K Zagreb, Croatia (CLAY)

R1 2-Kristina Kucova (SVK) def Olivia Rogowska 6-3 6-3

R1 Mijacika (CRO)/Vrljic (CRO) def Nijiric (CRO)/Rogowska 6-4 2-6 10-8

ITF $10K Heraklion, Greece (HARD)

QR1 Bianca Tepper def Alexandra Grinishina (KAZ)

QR2 1-Anneliese Tepper def Bianca Tepper 6-4 6-1

R1 Q-Anneliese Tepper def Stephanie Hirsch (AUT) 6-3 2-6 6-1

R2 2-Nicole Rottman (AUT) def Q-Anneliese Tepper 6-0 6-1

R1 4-Hirsch (AUT)/Mair (ITA) def
Tepper/Tepper 6-2 6-2

ITF $10K Intaparica, Brazil (HARD)

R1 3-Andrea Benetiz (ARG) def
Ashley Krysiak 6-0 6-0

R1 1-Rossi (BRA)/Segeul (CHI) def Krysiak/Garcia (BRA)

ITF $10K Tennerife, Spain (HARD)

QR2 Marta Alonso (ESP) def Chantelle Rigozzi 7-6(3) 7-6(5)

R1 Sapogova (BLR)/Trifunovic (SWE) def
4-Rigozzi/Riley (USA) 6-1 6-3

ITF $10K Istanbul, Turkey (HARD)

QR2 Mary-Ann Balint def Sophia Dzulynsky (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4

R1 Seda Arentekin (TUR) def
Q-Mary Ann Balint 6-2 6-1

R1 Valieva (BUL)/Valieva (BUL) def
Balint/Zubkov (TUR) ?

ITF $10K New Dehli, India (HARD)

QR1 Lauren Breadmore def WC-Tarranum Handa (IND) 6-2 6-2

QR2 Lauren Breadmore def Abhilasha Ahuja (IND) 6-0 6-0

R1 Q-Lauren Breadmore def Risako Sagihara (JPN) 6-2 6-0

R2 LL-Miso Kinoshita (JPN) def
Q-Lauren Breadmore 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)

Last edited by ozfan44 : May 15th, 2011 at 06:34 AM.
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 15th, 2011, 09:35 AM   #1415
country flag alex14
Senior Member
 
alex14's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: London
Posts: 438
alex14 is a splendid one to behold alex14 is a splendid one to behold alex14 is a splendid one to behold alex14 is a splendid one to behold alex14 is a splendid one to behold alex14 is a splendid one to behold alex14 is a splendid one to behold alex14 is a splendid one to behold alex14 is a splendid one to behold alex14 is a splendid one to behold alex14 is a splendid one to behold
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Thanks Ozfan for the updates
alex14 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 17th, 2011, 02:29 PM   #1416
country flag ozfan44
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,562
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Week Beginning May 16th

WTA Brussels, Belgium (CLAY)

R1 Casey Dellacqua def 5-Shahar Peer (ISR) 6-1 5-7 6-3
R1 4-Jelena Jankovic (SRB) def Anastasia Rodionova 6-2 6-3

R2 Ayumi Morita (JPN) def Casey Dellacqua 1-6 6-0 7-5

R1 Dellacqua/Rodionova def Jugic Salkic (BIH)/Jurak (CRO) 6-3 6-4

QF 2-Jans (POL)/Rosolska (POL) def Dellacqua/Rodionova 6-4 7-6(5)

WTA Strasbourg, France (CLAY)

QR1 Jess Moore def Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 6-1 6-0
QR1 4-Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) def Karolina Wlodarczak 6-1 6-4
QR1 WC-Victoria Muntean (FRA) def Daniela Dominikovic 6-4 6-4
QR1 Johanna Konta def Shengnan Sun (CHN) 6-2 6-3

QR2 Mirjana Lucic (CRO) def Jess Moore 6-2 6-2
QR2 Stephanie Foretz (FRA) def Johanna Konta 6-3 6-1

R1 Jelena Dokic def Simona Halep (ROU) 6-2 6-1

R2 Q-Mirjana Lucic (CRO) def Jelena Dokic 6-2 6-2

R1 Dominikovic/Moore def Lucic (CRO)/Washington (USA) 2-6 7-5 10-7

QF 2-Grandin (RSA)/Uhlirova (CZE) def Dominikovic/Moore 6-3 6-2

ITF $25K Brescia, Italy (CLAY)

R1 LL-Karen Catiblanco (COL) def 5-Isabella Holland 5-7 6-3 6-4

R1 Moroni (ITA)/Remondina (ITA) def Barbat (DEN)/Holland 6-3 6-4

ITF $25K Goyang, Korea (HARD)

R1 Marija Mirkovic def Katherine Westbury (NZL) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4

R2 5-Maria Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) def Marija Mirkovic Walkover

R1 Han (KOR)/Lee (KOR) def
1-Mirkovic/Sema (JPN) Walkover

ITF $25K Karuizawa, Japan (CARPET)

R1 Monique Adamczak
def Remi Tezuka (JPN) 6-0 6-1
R1 Ksenia Lykina (RUS) def 5-Sophie Letcher 6-3 6-1

R2 Monique Adamczak def Mari Inoue (JPN) 6-3 6-0

QF 1-Qiang Wang (CHN) def Monique Adamczak 7-5 6-1

ITF $25K Izmir, Turkey (HARD)


QR2 2-Sachia Vickery (USA) def Mary-Ann Balint 6-0 6-2

ITF $10K Durban, South Africa (HARD)

R1 5-Jennifer Allan (GBR) def Marisa Gianotti 6-4 6-0

R1 Le Roux (RSA)/Van Zyl (RSA) def 4-Edwards (RSA)/Gianotti 6-2 2-6 10-7

ITF $10K Santa Coroma, Spain (CLAY)

QR2 Nuria Ruiz (ESP) def Alex Nancarrow 7-6(2) 6-4
QR2 Aida Sanjuan (ESP) def Chantelle Rigozzi 7-6(1) 0-6 6-3

ITF $10K Rethymno, Greece (HARD)

QR2 Karmila Karembiyeva (KAZ) def 1-Anneliese Tepper 6-0 6-1
QR2 Bianca Tepper def WC-Ioanna Markesini (GRE) 2-6 6-3 6-4

R1 LL-Anneliese Tepper def Q-Agata Baranska (POL) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-2
R1 3-Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) def Q-Bianca Tepper 6-2 6-4

R2 4-Lisa Sabino (SUI) def LL-Anneliese Tepper 6-2 6-2

ITF $10K Landisville, USA (HARD)

QR1 Brooke Rischbeith def Paula Montoya (VEN) 7-6(2) 6-0

QR2
Jennifer Tuchband (USA) def 4-Ebony Panoho 7-6(2) 6-2
QR2 5-Storm Sanders def Ronit Yorovskiy (USA) 6-3 7-5
QR2 Brooke Rischbeith def Brianna Morgan (USA) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4

QR3 Kirsten Flower (USA) def
5-Storm Sanders 4-6 6-3 6-3
QR3 Ashley Murdoch (USA) def Brooke Rischbeith 7-6 6-4

R1 4-Bojana Bobusic def WC-Julie Casselbury (USA) 3-6 6-0 6-1

R2 4-Bojana Bobusic def Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4

QF 4-Bojana Bobusic def 6-Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-0

SF 4-Bojana Bobusic def 5-Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 6-1 4-6 6-1

F 4-Bojana Bobusic vs Robin Anderson (USA)

R1 Rischbeith/Sanders def Q-Kissel (USA)/Zaprazna (SVK) 6-2 7-6
R1 McPhilipps (USA)/Van Nguyen (USA) def
3-Bobusic/Kharchenko (UKR) 7-5 7-5

QF Rischbeith/Sanders def McPhilipps (USA)/Van Nguyen (USA) 2-6 6-1 10-8

SF Rischbeith/Sanders def Ferris (USA)/Robinson (USA) 6-3 4-6 10-7

F Rischbeith/Sanders vs 4-Hsu (USA)/Slater (GBR)
__________________
Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls

Last edited by ozfan44 : May 22nd, 2011 at 09:56 AM.
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 27th, 2011, 08:36 AM   #1417
country flag ozfan44
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,562
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Week Beginning May 23rd

French Open (CLAY)

QR1 Sally Peers def Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 7-5 6-3
QR1 Regina Kulikova (RUS) def
Olivia Rogowska 7-5 6-3
QR1 16-Sophie Ferguson def Maddison Brengle (USA) 6-3 6-2

QR2 6-Heather Watson (GBR) def Sally Peers 6-3 7-5
QR2 Elena Bogan (ROU) def 16-Sophie Ferguson 6-3 6-2

R1 32-Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) def WC-Casey Dellacqua 7-5 6-3
R1 8-Sam Stosur def Iveta Benesova (CZE) 6-2 6-3
R1 Anastasia Rodionova def 26-Nadia Petrova (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
R1 Vera Dushevina (RUS) def Jelena Dokic 3-6 6-2 6-1
R1 24-Jarmila Gajdosova def Virgine Razzano (FRA) 6-3 6-1

R2 8-Sam Stosur def Simona Halep (ROU) 6-0 6-2
R2 Anastasia Rodionova def Edina Gallovits (ROU) 6-1 6-4
R2 24-Jarmila Gajdosova def Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4

R3 Gisela Dulko (ARG) def 8-Sam Stosur 6-2 1-6 6-3
R3 3-Vera Zvonareva (RUS) def Anastasia Rodionova 6-2 6-3
R3 12-Andrea Petkovic (GER) def 24-Jarmila Gajdosova 6-2 4-6 6-3

R1 Dellacqua/Stubbs def 14-Govortsova (BLR)/Chuang (TPE) 6-4 6-0
R1 9-Petrova (RUS)/Rodionova def Brianti (ITA)/Martic (CRO) 7-5 6-1
R1 Gajdosova/Zakopolova (SVK) def Hercog (SLO)/Halep (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-4
R1 Dulgheru (ROU)/Rybarikova (SVK) def
Dokic/Oudin (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-2

R2 Dellacqua/Stubbs def Date-Krum (JPN)/Zhang (CHN) 6-1 7-6(4)
R2 9-Petrova (RUS)/Rodionova def Llagoster Vives (ESP)/Parra Santonja (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-3
R2 13-Chan (TPE)/Niculescu (ROU) def Gajdosova/Zakopolova (SVK) 6-0 7-5

R3 4-Huber (USA)/Raymond (USA) def Dellacqua/Stubbs 6-3 6-2
R3 9-Petrova (RUS)/Rodionova def Goerges (GER)/Petkovic (GER) 6-3 6-4

QF
9-Petrova (RUS)/Rodionova vs 3-King (USA)/Shvedova (KAZ)

R1 Stubbs/Melo (BRA) def Zakopolova (CZE)/Cermak (CZE) 6-4 6-3
R1 Gajdosova/Bellucci (BRA) def Cornet (FRA)/Simon (FRA) 7-5 5-7 10-1
R1 Dellacqua/Lipsky (USA) def
Rodionova/Knowles (BAH) 7-6(9) 7-5

R2 Stubbs/Melo (BRA) def 5-Zheng (CHN)/Bhupathi (IND) 4-6 6-3 10-7
R2 Gajdosova/Bellucci (BRA) def 3-Peschke (CZE)/Quershi (PAK) 6-4 6-4

R2 Dellacqua/Lipsky (USA) def Chan (TPE)/Butorac (USA) 6-3 2-6 10-6

QF Stubbs/Melo (BRA) vs Gajdosova/Bellucci (BRA)
QF Dellacqua/Lipsky (USA) vs Uhlirova (CZE)/Mertinak (SVK)


ITF $25K Grado, Italy (CLAY)

QR2 1-Isabella Holland def 16-Karen Castablanco (COL) 6-3 5-7 6-1

R1 Q-Isabella Holland def WC-Paola Ciugi (ITA) 6-1 6-0
R1 Olivia Rogowska def Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 6-4 6-0

R2 4-Nina Bratchikova (RUS) def
Q-Isabella Holland 6-2 6-2
R2 Olivia Rogowska def Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 7-5 6-2

QF Olivia Rogowska def Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 4-1 ret

SF 6-Ajla Tomljanovic (SRB) def Olivia Rogowska 6-0 4-6 6-3

R1 Mayr (ITA)/Mayr (ITA) def
4-Holland/Rogowska 7-6(8) 6-2

ITF $25K Bangkok, Thailand (HARD)

QR2 1-Monique Adamczak def Chutharat Rungtein (THA) 6-0 6-0

R1 Q-Monique Adamczak def Chang Liu (CHN) 6-1 6-4
R1 5-Sophie Letcher def WC-Kamonwan Buayam (THA) 6-2 6-4
R1 Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) def Alison Bai 6-1 6-1

R2 1-Julia Cohen (USA) def Q-Monique Adamczak 6-2 6-4
R2 Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) def
5-Sophie Letcher 6-3 4-3 ret

R1 Li (CHN)/Wongteanchai (THA) def 4-Bai/Hofmanova (CZE) 2-6 6-3 15-13
R1 Adamczak/Hendler (BEL) def Letcher/Zaniewska (POL) 6-3 6-4

QF 3-Damayanti (INA)/Tananta (INA) def
Adamczak/Hendler (BEL) 4-6 7-5 10-6

ITF $10K Gexto, Spain (HARD)

QR1 Alex Nancarrow def WC-Amaia Oregui (ESP) 6-3 6-2

QR2 2-Margarita Lazareva (RUS) def Alex Nancarrow 6-2 6-3

ITF $10K Velenje, Slovenia (HARD)

R1 Myriam Casanova (SUI) def
Azra Hadzic 6-1 6-1

ITF $10K Jakarta, Indonesia (HARD)

QR1 Lauren Breadmore def Efriliya Herlina (INA) 6-3 6-2
QR1 Evita Habsari (INA) def Dael McKenna 6-4 2-6 7-5

QR2 Lauren Breadmore def Xianghong Yin (CHN) 6-3 4-6 6-2

R1 Abbie Myers def Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) 6-2 5-7 6-3
R1 7-Nadia Abdala (MEX) def Q-Lauren Breadmore 6-2 6-1
R1 Chun-Yan He (CHN) def 4-Daniela Scivetti 6-3 6-0

R2 6-Zi Yang (CHN) def
Abbie Myers 6-2 6-1

R1 Myers/Scivetti def WC-Karina (INA)/Taher (INA) 6-1 6-1
R1 Destriana (INA)/Syarifah (INA) def
McKenna/Mohan (IND) 6-0 6-4

QF 1-Rompies (INA)/Ysidora (INA) def Myers/Scivetti 6-3 6-3


ITF $10K Sumter, USA (HARD)

QR2
Valeria Salazar (MEX) def Alex Walters 6-2 7-5
QR2 Vanja Galijasevic def Danielle Dooley (USA) 6-0 6-0
QR2 Jeanette Draeger def Naomi Tran 6-1 6-4

QR3 Brianna Morgan (USA) def Vanja Galijasevic 6-7(3) 6-0 6-1

R1 1-Alexis King (USA) def
Ebony Panoho 6-0 6-3
R1 Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) def Storm Sanders 6-2 6-3
R1 2-Bojana Bobusic def Gaia Sanesi (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-2

R2 2-Bojana Bobusic def Nadia Alam (USA) 7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(2)

QF 2-Bojana Bobusic def 6-Nicola Slater (GBR) 6-1 6-0

SF SE-Brooke Austin def 2-Bojana Bobusic 1-6 7-6(3) 6-2

R1 1-Bobusic/Slater (GBR) def Anderson (USA)/Morton (USA) 6-2 2-6 10-0
R1 Hirsc (USA)/Rischbeith def Alaby (CAN)/Jidkova (RUS) 6-4 7-5
R1 Panoho/Sanders def Guerrazzi (USA)/Morgan (USA) 6-2 6-1

QF 1-Bobusic/Slater (GBR) def Hirsch (USA)/Rischbeith 6-4 7-5
QF Panoho/Sanders def 4-Alam (USA)/Livadaru (GER) 6-2 6-3

SF
1-Bobusic/Slater (GBR) def 3-Frantova (SVK)/Kukharchuk (RUS) 6-1 6-1
SF Panoho/Sanders def 2-Hollands (NZL)/Jones (USA) 6-4 6-2

F 1-Bobusic/Slater (GBR) def Panoho/Sanders 4-6 7-5 10-6

ITF $10K Durban, South Africa (HARD)

R1 Marisa Gianotti def WC-Theresa Van Zyl (RSA) 6-4 6-1

R2 6-Jennifer Allan (GBR) def
Marisa Gianotti 6-1 6-4

R1 4-Gianotti/Starling (GBR) def Birkenstock (RSA)/Slotow (RSA) 6-1 6-0

QF Pienaar (RSA)/Schmidt (RSA) def 4-Gianotti/Starling (GBR) ret

ITF $10K Paros, Greece (HARD)

R1 5-Carolina Betancourt (MEX) def Anneliesse Tepper 6-1 6-4
R1 Julia Moriarty (IRL) def Bianca Tepper 6-1 6-2

R1 Tepper/Tepper def Gomez (ESP)/Snelen (USA) 6-2 6-1

QF 4-Curovic (SRB)/Lysa (UKR) def Tepper/Tepper 6-3 6-1

ITF $10K Gazientep, Turkey (HARD)

R1 Mary-Ann Balint def Alina Ageichik (BLR) 2-6 6-0 6-2

R2 1-Daniela Dominikovic def Mary-Ann Balint 6-0 6-2

QF 1-Daniela Dominikovic def Joanna Savva (CYP) 6-2 6-3

SF 7-Huliya Velieva (BUL) def 1-Daniela Dominikovic 7-6(3) 5-7 6-2

QF 1-Dominikovic/Sezer (TUR) def Gonen (TUR)/Kayrun (TUR) 6-4 6-0

SF
1-Dominikovic/Sezer (TUR) def 3-Darishina (RUS)/Marozava (BLR) 6-1 3-6 10-7

F
Amiraghyan (ARM)/Eraydin (TUR) def 1-Dominikovic/Sezer (TUR) 6-2 6-3
__________________
Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls

Last edited by ozfan44 : May 30th, 2011 at 12:11 PM.
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 29th, 2011, 03:39 AM   #1418
country flag ozfan44
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,562
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Week Beginning May 30th

ITF $75K Nottingham, Great Britain (GRASS)

QR1 3-Jing Jing Lu (CHN) def Alenka Hubacek 6-2 6-2

ITF $50K Rome, Italy (CLAY)

QR2 2-Isabella Holland def Giullia Brizzone (ITA) 6-2 6-2
QR2 3-Jess Moore def Ivana Vukovic (CRO) 6-0 6-0

QR3 2-Isabella Holland def WC-Carolina Orsi (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-1
QR3 3-Jess Moore def Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-4

R1 3-Sophie Ferguson def Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-4
R1 Liana Ungur (ROU) def Q-Jess Moore 6-1 6-1
R1 7-Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) def Sally Peers 2-6 6-2 6-4
R1 Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) def Q-Isabella Holland 6-3 4-6 6-3

R2 Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) def 3-Sophie Ferguson 7-5 3-6 6-4


QF 1-Dominikovic/Moore def Bruzzone (ITA)/Orsi (ITA) 6-1 6-3

QF Linette (POL)/Ungur (ROU) def 3-Holland/Liu (CHN) 6-3 6-1
QF 2-Ferguson/Peers def Luzhanska (UKR)/Nara (JPN) 7-5 6-4

SF Linette (POL)/Ungur (ROU) def 1-Dominikovic/Moore 4-6 7-5 10-4
SF 2-Ferguson/Peers def 4-Shamayko (RUS)/Shapatava (GEO) 6-4 3-6 10-5

F 2-Ferguson/Peers vs Linette (POL)/Ungur (ROU)

ITF $25K Bangkok, Thailand (HARD)

QR2 1-Monique Adamczak def Chutharat Rungtein (THA) 6-1 6-0

R1 Q-Monique Adamczak def WC-Nahathai Khuntaket (THA) 6-1 6-1
R1 Q-Ting Li (CHN) def Alison Bai 6-0 6-3

R2 Piia Suomalainen (FIN) def Q-Monique Adamczak 6-1 4-1 ret

R1 Al Nabhani (OMA)/Zaniewska (POL) def 3-Bai/Hofmanova (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-2

ITF $10K Surabaya, Indonesia (HARD)

R1 Lauren Breadmore def WC-Vita Taher (INA) 6-4 1-0 ret
R1 Ting Fei Juan (TPE) def 4-Daniela Scivetti 1-6 6-0 6-4
R1 Q-Dede Tari Kusrini (INA) def Abbie Myers 6-4 7-6(2)

R2 1-Jessy Rompies (INA) def Lauren Breadmore 6-2 4-6 6-3

R1 1-Rompies (INA)/Ysidora (INA) def Myers/Scivetti 7-5 7-5

ITF $10K Cantaheide, Portugal (HARD)

QR1 Chantelle Rigozzi def Sara Neto (POR) 6-0 6-0

QR2 1-Jennifer Ren (GBR) def Chantelle Rigozzi 7-6(5) 6-2

ITF $10K Paros, Greece (HARD)

R1 Nuria Diaz (ESP) def Anneliesse Tepper 6-4 7-5
R1 7-Yulia Lysa (UKR) def Bianca Tepper 6-0 6-1

ITF $10K Hilton Head Island, USA (HARD)

QR1 Christina Guerrazzi (USA) def Vanja Galijasevic 6-2 6-1

QR2 Brooke Rischbeith def Melissa Minniti (USA) 6-3 6-1
QR2 Ashley Kitchen (USA) def Naomi Tran 6-3 6-3

QR3 Sherry Li (USA) def Brooke Rischbeith 6-3 6-1

R1 6-Bojana Bobusic def Q-Martina Frantova (SVK) 6-0 6-0

R2 6-Bojana Bobusic def Q-Sherry Li (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-3

QF 6-Bojana Bobusic def 4-Macall Harkins (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-2

SF 6-Bojana Bobusic vs Dianne Hollands (NZL)

R1 4-Hollands (NZL)/Panoho def Akiki (CRO)/Ferris (USA) 6-2 6-3
R1 Rischbeith/Sanders def Harman (USA)/Kobelt (USA) 2-6 6-3 10-7

QF 4-Hollands (NZL)/Panoho def Kiick (USA)/King (USA) walkover
QF 2-Harkins (USA)/McDowell (USA) def Rischbeith/Sanders 6-2 6-1

SF 1-Jones (USA)/Mueller (USA) def 4-Hollands (NZL)/Panoho 6-2 6-4
__________________
Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls

Last edited by ozfan44 : Jun 4th, 2011 at 05:45 AM.
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 9th, 2011, 04:15 PM   #1419
country flag ozfan44
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,562
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Week Beginning June 6th

WTA $220K Birmingham, Great Britain (GRASS)

R1 Casey Dellacqua def Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 7-5 7-6(5)
R1 Christina McHale (USA) def Anastasia Rodionova 3-6 7-6(7) 6-2

R2 16-Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) def Casey Dellacqua 7-5 3-6 6-4

R1 Dellacqua/Scheepers (RSA) def 4-Grandin (RSA)/Uhlirova (CZE) 7-6(7) 4-6 10-8

QF Dellacqua/Scheepers (RSA) vs Cirstea (ROU)/Erakovic (NZL)

WTA $220K Copenhagen, Denmark (HARD)

QR1 5-Alexa Glatch (USA) def Karolina Wlodarczak 6-3 6-0
QR1 Johanna Konta def WC-Mai Grage (DEN) 6-1 6-3

QR2 Johanna Konta def 4-Maria Koryttseva (UKR) 6-3 3-0 ret

QR3 Johanna Konta def 8-Asha Rolle (USA) 6-2 6-3

R1 Q-Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) def 7-Jelena Dokic 6-3 6-1
R1 4-Lucie Safarova (CZE) def Q-Johanna Konta 4-6 7-5 6-3

R1 Moore/Xu (CHN) def Diatchenko (RUS)/Koryttseva (UKR) walkover

QF Moore/Xu (CHN) def Panova (RUS)/Poutchek (BLR) 6-4 0-6 11-9

SF Moore/Xu (CHN) vs Mladenovic (FRA)/Piter (POL)

ITF $100K+H Nottingham, Great Britain (GRASS)

QR1 Abbi Melrose (GBR) def 8-Alenka Hubacek 6-4 7-6(4)

R1
Madison Brengle (USA) def Sally Peers 4-6 6-2 6-1

R1 Dominikovic/Peers def Czink (HUN)/De Beer (RSA) 6-4 7-5

QF Dominikovic/Peers vs 4-Black (ZIM)/Borwell (GBR)

ITF $100K Marseille, France (CLAY)

QR1 2-Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) def Marisa Gianotti 6-0 6-1

R1 6-Sophie Ferguson def Julia Cohen (USA) 6-3 6-1

R2 6-Sophie Ferguson def Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 6-3 6-2

QF 3-Irina Begu (ROU) def 6-Sophie Ferguson 6-2 6-1

ITF $50K+H Zlin, Czec Republic (CLAY)

R1 8-Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) def Isabella Holland 7-6(4) 6-4

ITF $25K El Paso, USA (HARD)

QR1 Mishel Okhremchuk (UKR) def 8-Ebony Panoho 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4
QR1 Brooke Rischbeith def Caroline Camp (USA) 6-1 6-2

QR2 4-Marina Lores (VEN) def Brooke Rischbeith 6-1 6-1

R1 WC-Storm Sanders def WC-Samantha Crawford (USA) 6-2 6-2
R1 Bojana Bobusic def Q-Anastasia Putilina (RUS) 6-1 6-4

R2 Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) def Bojana Bobusic 6-3 6-3
R2 6-Chichi Scholl (USA) def WC-Storm Sanders 6-1 6-3

QR1 Rischbeith/Sanders def Putilina (RUS)/Xi (CHN) 6-4 6-2

R1 Q-Rischbeith/Sanders def WC-Austin (USA)/Crawford (USA) 4-6 6-3 10-8
R1 Capra (USA)/Goldfeld (USA) def Bobusic/Lores (VEN) 6-2 7-5
R1 Q-Guarachi (USA)/Pluskota (USA) def Allen (USA)/Panoho 6-0 6-1

QF Scholl (USA)/Sotnikova (UKR) def Q-Rischbeith/Sanders 6-2 6-2

ITF $10K Jakarta, Indonesia (HARD)

R1 Lauren Breadmore def Ho Ching Wu (HKG) 3-6 6-3 6-3
R1 6-Daniela Scivetti def Moe Kawatoko (JPN) 5-7 6-1 6-0
R1 Abbie Myers def Chun-Yan He (CHN) 7-5 6-3

R2 Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) def Lauren Breadmore 6-1 6-3
R2 Q-Xianghong Yin (CHN) def 6-Daniela Scivetti 7-5 6-4
R2 3-Piia Suomalainen (FIN) def Abbie Myers 6-2 3-6 6-3

R1 WC-Darlina (INA)/Sutjiadi (INA) def 3-Myers/Scivetti 6-4 6-4

ITF $10K Madrid, Spain (CLAY)

QR2 Alex Nancarrow def Cristina Jiminez (ESP) 6-1 6-2
QR2 Beatriz Hernandez (ESP) def Grace Cadona 6-1 6-1

QR3 Imane Kocher (SUI) def Alex Nancarrow 7-5 7-5

R1 Xenia Knoll (SUI) def LL-Alex Nancarrow 6-3 6-1

ITF $10K Amarante, Portugal (HARD)


QR1 Chantelle Rigozzi def Mafalda Lhorca (POR) 6-0 6-0
QR1 Julia Samuseva (RUS) def Erin Billett 6-7 6-3 6-2

QR2 Chantelle Rigozzi def Anne Forget (FRA) 6-4 6-2

R1 4-Constance Sibille (FRA) def Karen Filippou 6-0 6-2
R1 Samantha Powers (USA) def Q-Chantelle Rigozzi 6-4 4-6 6-2

R1 2-Billett/Filippou def Boev (BEL)/Lhorca (POR) 6-0 6-2

QF Bowtell (IRL)/Clarke (GBR) def 2-Billett/Filippou 6-4 6-2
__________________
Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls

Last edited by ozfan44 : Jun 10th, 2011 at 02:01 PM.
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 25th, 2011, 04:47 AM   #1420
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne, Australia!
Posts: 62,098
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Aussies In ITF
Week of Nov. 28
25k Vendryne
Johanna Konta - (Q, no. 5)
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA. MORITA

Imagine Dragons. Of Monsters and Men. Samantha Jade. Bastille <3

R.I.P Forever Elena Baltacha <3
Kəv. is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 3rd, 2012, 06:50 AM   #1421
country flag ozfan44
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,562
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Week Beginning January 2nd

WTA Brisbane, Australia (HARD)

QR1 1-Vania King (USA) def WC-Ashleigh Barty 6-1 6-2
QR1 Anastasia Rodionova def Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 6-3 6-4
QR1 Stephanie Voegele (SUI) def WC-Sally Peers 6-4 6-2
QR1 Nina Bratchikova (RUS) def WC-Bojana Bobusic 6-1 7-6(5)
QR1 3-Vera Dushevina (RUS) def WC-Isabella Holland 6-3 6-4
QR1 4-Anna Tatishvili (GEO) def Monique Adamczak 7-6(5) 2-6 7-5

QR2 1-Vania King (USA) def Anastasia Rodionova 7-6(1) 6-1

R1 1-Sam Stosur def Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) 6-2 6-3
R1 Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) def WC-Casey Dellacqua 6-4 6-2
R1 Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova (CZE) def WC-Olivia Rogowska 6-2 4-6 6-4

R2 Iveta Benesova (CZE) def 1-Sam Stosur 6-4 6-2

R1 WC-Barty/Dellacqua def 1-Grandin (RSA)/Uhlirova (CZE) 6-1 5-7 13-11
R1 Jans-Ignacik (POL)/Jugic-Salkic (BIH) def Rodionova/Rodionova 6-1 6-0

QF WC-Barty/Dellacqua def Klepac (SLO)/Rosolska (POL) 6-2 6-2

SF Kops-Jones (USA)/Spears (USA) def WC-Barty/Dellacqua 5-7 7-6(4) 10-7

WTA Auckland, New Zealand (HARD)

R1 Mona Barthel (GER) def Jelena Dokic 7-6(5) 6-1
__________________
Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls

Last edited by ozfan44 : Jan 6th, 2012 at 06:13 AM.
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 8th, 2012, 10:01 AM   #1422
country flag ozfan44
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,562
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Week Beginning January 9th

WTA Sydney, Australia (HARD)

QR1 10-Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) def Monique Adamczak 6-4 6-1
QR1 Urszula Radwanska (POL) def WC-Sally Peers 6-2 6-2
QR1 WC-Victoria Rajicic def Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 6-3 4-6 6-4
QR1 4-Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) def WC-Azra Hadzic 6-3 6-0
QR1 WC-Arina Rodionova def WC-Tammi Patterson 7-6(3) 6-3

QR2 3-Polona Hercog (SLO) def WC-Victoria Rajicic 6-4 7-5
QR2 4-Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) def WC-Arina Rodionova 6-2 6-1

R1 Francesca Schiavone (ITA) def 5-Sam Stosur 6-2 6-4
R1 WC-Jelena Dokic def WC-Isabella Holland 6-0 6-0

R2 8-Marion Bartoli (FRA) def WC-Jelena Dokic 6-0 6-3

R1 WC-Arvidsson (SWE)/Dokic def Dulgheru (ROU)/Krajicek (NED) 6-1 6-3

QF Kops-Jones (USA)/Spears (USA) def WC-Arvidsson (SWE)/Dokic 6-2 6-3

WTA Hobart, Australia (HARD)

QR1 Estrella Cabeza Candella (ESP) def WC-Storm Sanders 6-2 6-4
QR1 Olivia Rogowska def 3-Alberta Brianti (ITA) 6-1 6-1
QR1 Heather Watson (GBR) def WC-Bojana Bobusic 3-6 6-3 7-5
QR1 8-Kristina Barrois (GER) def WC-Belinda Woolcock 6-0 6-3
QR1 WC-Sasha Jones def Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 6-4 6-2

QR2 Heather Watson (GBR) def Olivia Rogowska 6-3 6-2
QR2 WC-Sasha Jones def 4-Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 6-2 6-2

QR3 WC-Sasha Jones def Alison Riske (USA) 6-2 6-3

R1 WC-Casey Dellacqua def Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 7-5 4-6 6-4
R1 5-Jarmila Gajdosova def Ayumi Morita (JPN) 6-3 6-4
R1 WC-Anastasia Rodionova def Greta Arn (HUN) 6-4 7-5
R1 Q-Sacha Jones def LL-Kristina Barrois (GER) 6-1 6-4
R1 Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) def WC-Ashleigh Barty 6-2 6-2

R2 1-Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) def WC-Casey Dellacqua 6-1 6-1
R2 6-Shahar Peer (ISR) def Q-Sacha Jones 7-6(7) 6-4
R2 5-Jarmilla Gajdosova def WC-Anastasia Rodionova 6-3 1-6 6-4

QF Mona Barthel (GER) def 5-Jarmilla Gajdosova 2-6 6-3 6-2

R1 K.Bondarenko (UKR)/Rodionova def Aoyama (JPN)/Falconi (USA) 6-2 0-6 10-6
R1 2-Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands (USA) def Jeflea/Patterson 6-3 6-2

QF K.Bondarenko (UKR)/Rodionova def 1-Hradecka (CZE)/Medina Garrigues (ESP) 7-6(3) 3-6 10-6
QF 2-Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands (USA) def Pervak (RUS)/Stephens (USA) 6-3 6-2

SF 3-Chuang (TPE)/Erakovic (NZL) def K.Bondarenko (UKR)/Rodionova 3-6 6-1 10-4
SF 4-Begu (ROU)/Niculescu (ROU) def 2-Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands (USA) 3-1 ret (Mattek-Neck)
__________________
Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls

Last edited by ozfan44 : Mar 4th, 2012 at 08:27 AM.
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 11th, 2012, 04:06 AM   #1423
country flag ozfan44
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,562
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Week Beginning January 16th

Australian Open (HARD)

QR1 5-Alexandra Panova (RUS) def WC-Sally Peers 6-2 6-4
QR1 Julia Bosserup (USA) def WC-Victoria Rajicic 7-5 6-1
QR1 Melinda Czink (HUN) def WC-Tammi Patterson 6-1 6-3
QR1 Victoria Larriere (FRA) def WC-Arina Rodionova 6-4 6-4
QR1 Elitsa Kostova (BUL) def WC-Storm Sanders 7-5 6-3
QR1 Olga Puchkova (BLR) def WC-Monique Adamczak 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4

R1 1-Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) def Anastasia Rodionova 6-2 6-1
R1 Anna Tatishvili (GEO) def WC-Ash Barty 6-2 7-6(4)
R1 WC-Olivia Rogowska def Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 6-3 6-1
R1 WC-Casey Dellacqua def Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 6-3 6-2
R1 Shahar Peer (ISR) def WC-Isabella Holland 6-2 6-0
R1 30-Angelique Kerber (GER) def WC-Bojana Bobusic 6-1 6-3
R1 Sorana Cirstea (ROU) def 6-Sam Stosur 7-6(3) 6-3
R1 Jelena Dokic def Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 6-2 6-1
R1 27-Maria Kirilenko (RUS) def Jarmila Gajdosova 6-4 6-2

R2 5-Na Li (CHN) def WC-Olivia Rogowska 6-2 6-2
R2 3-Victoria Azarenka (BLR) def WC-Casey Dellacqua 6-1 6-0
R2 9-Marion Bartoli (FRA) def Jelena Dokic 6-3 6-2

R1 11-Errani (ITA)/Vinci (ITA) def WC-Patterson/Sanders 6-0 6-0
R1 Rodionova/Rodionova def WC-Holland/Peers 6-2 6-1
R1 WC-Bobusic/Jones def Alt-Dekmeijere (LAT)/Kondratieva (FRA) 6-4 6-1
R1 Cetkovska (CZE)/Foretz (FRA) def WC-Adamczak/Rogowska 6-4 6-3
R1 Jans (POL)/U.Radwanska (POL) def WC-Jeflea/Rajicic 7-5 6-4
R1 Birnerova (CZE)/Brianti (ITA) def WC-Bengson/Calderwood 6-4 6-4
R1 Cibulkova (SVK)/Craybas (USA) def WC-Barty/Robson (GBR) 3-6 6-2 6-3
R1 12-Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands (USA) def Bratchikova (RUS)/Jurak (CRO) 4-6 6-3 6-2
R1 13-Llagostera Vives (ESP)/Parra Santonja (ESP) def Dellacqua/Scheepers (RSA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
R1 Klepac (SLO)/Rosolska (POL) def K.Bondarenko (UKR)/Dokic 7-6(5) 7-5

R2 11-Errani (ITA)/Vinci (ITA) def Rodionova/Rodionova 4-6 6-4 6-3
R2 3-King (USA)/Shvedova (KAZ) def WC-Bobusic/Jones 6-1 6-0
R2 12-Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands (USA) def Cibulkova (SVK)/Craybas (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-3

R3 6-Mirza (IND)/Vesnina (RUS) def 12-Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands (USA) 7-5 6-3

R1 WC-Jankovic (SRB)/Tomic def WC-Barty/Mitchell 6-1 6-3
R1 7-Hlavackova (CZE)/Quershi (PAK) def WC-Dokic/Hanley 6-3 6-1
R1 WC-Dellacqua/Ebden def WC-Rogowska/Matosevic 6-4 6-2
R1 Shvedova (KAZ)/Ram (ISR) def Rodionova/Kas (GER) 3-6 6-3 10-5
R1 WC-Gajdosova/Soares (BRA) def Alt-Jans (POL)/Gonzalez (MEX) 6-7(4) 6-2 11-9

R2 4-Raymond (USA)/Bopanna (IND) def WC-Dellacqua/Ebden 6-4 6-2
R2 WC-Gajdosova/Soares (BRA) def Spears (USA)/Fyrstenberg (POL) 6-3 6-2

QF 8-Mattek Sands (USA)/Tecau (ROU) def WC-Gajdosova/Soares (BRA) 4-6 6-1 13-11
__________________
Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls

Last edited by ozfan44 : Mar 4th, 2012 at 08:51 AM.
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 11th, 2012, 04:19 AM   #1424
country flag Chilenaitor
Senior Member
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 5,295
Chilenaitor has a brilliant future Chilenaitor has a brilliant future Chilenaitor has a brilliant future Chilenaitor has a brilliant future Chilenaitor has a brilliant future Chilenaitor has a brilliant future Chilenaitor has a brilliant future Chilenaitor has a brilliant future Chilenaitor has a brilliant future Chilenaitor has a brilliant future Chilenaitor has a brilliant future
Re: Aussie Girls Results

bubosic first MD GS
Chilenaitor is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 11th, 2012, 11:59 PM   #1425
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne, Australia!
Posts: 62,098
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Aussie Girls Results

So Sacha misses AO?
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA. MORITA

Imagine Dragons. Of Monsters and Men. Samantha Jade. Bastille <3

R.I.P Forever Elena Baltacha <3
Kəv. is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios