Aussie Girls Results - Page 94 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Reply

Old Jun 12th, 2009, 01:36 PM   #1396
country flag ozfan44
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,604
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Quote:
Originally Posted by TS View Post
So many girls playing this week, especially the $10Ks. Great to see
Yeah and all having pretty decent results too!...except Alenka...thought she would do a bit better!!

Look at some of the wins....Peers win in doubles and pushed a good claycourter in qualies....monique and marija....cruising as expected.....one of the ones im impressed with for perserverence (spelling ) is Binnie....having some good results here and there and doing very well in doubles recently....as is her partner Pejkovic who i have said years ago was a doubles player worth watching....she is too lazy for singles!!......Tepper sisters hanging in their in europe qualifying here and there....Patterson finally injury free and doing ok....and Moriarty is finally starting to post some decent results in asia!!
__________________
Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Jun 13th, 2009, 03:46 AM   #1397
country flag ozfan44
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,604
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Week Beginning June 8th

WTA Birmingham, England (GRASS)

QR1 8-Anastasia Rodionova def WC-Sarah Borwell (GBR) 6-4 6-2

QR2 8-Anastasia Rodionova def 12-Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 5-7 7-5 6-2

R1 Julie Goerges (GER) def Q-Anastasia Rodionova 6-4 6-2
R1 Jarmila Groth def Vania King (USA) 6-4 6-4

R2 4-Na Li (CHN) def Jarmila Groth 6-4 2-6 6-1

R1 4-Kops Jones (USA)/Spears (USA) def Amanmuradova (UZB)/Rodionova 6-2 6-3

ITF $100K Marseille, France (CLAY)

QR1 7-Olivia Rogowska def Stephanie Vaccaro (FRA) 6-1 6-2
QR1 8-Simona Halep (ROU) def Sally Peers 6-4 6-4

QR2 7-Olivia Rogowska def Clothilde Falconetti (FRA) 7-5 4-6 6-3

QR3 2-Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) def 7-Olivia Rogowska 6-3 6-0

R1 Peers/Thorpe (FRA) def 3-Klepac (SLO)/Olaru (ROU) 6-4 6-4

QF Malek (GER)/Petkovic (GER) def Peers/Thorpe (FRA) 6-1 6-2

ITF $50K+H Zlin, Czec Republic (CLAY)

R1 Zuzana Kucova (SVK) def Sophie Ferguson 6-4 6-4

ITF $25K El Paso, USA (HARD)

R1 1-Monique Adamczak def WC-Danielle Lao (USA) 6-2 6-2

R2 1-Monique Adamczak def Paula Zabala (COL) 6-1 6-1

QF 1-Monique Adamczak def 5-Audra Cohen (USA) 1-6 6-2 6-2

SF 1-Monique Adamczak vs 7-Mashona Washington (USA)


ITF $25K Campobasso, Italy (CLAY)

QR1 10-Agnese Zuchinni (ITA) def Emma Tullett 6-1 6-1
QR1 12-Martina Caciotti (ITA) def Natasha Pawlowski 6-4 7-5

R1
1-Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) def Emelyn Starr 6-1 6-1
R1 Isabella Holland def Sara Aragon (ESP) 1-6 6-4 6-3

R2 Isabella Holland def 1-Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 6-2 2-6 6-3

QF Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) def
Isabella Holland 6-2 6-3

R1 Mayr (ITA)/Virgili (ITA) def Holland/Starr 1-6 6-1 10-8


ITF $10K Bangkok, Thailand (HARD)

QR1 Kristina Pejkovic def Peraya Charoensirisuttikul (THA) 6-3 6-2
QR1 2-Renee Binnie def Chutarat Hungthein (THA) 6-0 6-2
QR1 Trang Dai (VIE) def 4-Hayley Ericksen 6-3 2-6 6-4
QR1 Marinela Antonic def Alexandra Cannizzarro 6-3 6-4

QR2 1-Sarah Sekulic (GER) def Kristina Pejkovic 6-1 6-3
QR2 Moe Kawatoko (JPN) def 2-Renee Binnie 4-6 6-2 6-4
QR2 WC-
Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) def Marinela Antonic 7-6(3) 6-3

R1 LL-Renee Binnie
def Kumari Solanki (IND) 6-3 2-6 6-3
R1 Daniela Scivetti def Q-Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) 6-1 6-2

R2 1-Ayu Fani Damayanti (INA) def LL-Renee Binnie 6-2 6-1
R2 6-Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) def Daniela Scivetti 7-6(4) 6-1

QR1 Bredul (AUT)/Juan (TPE) def Antonic/Jones (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2

R1 4-Binnie/Pejkovic def Maloo (IND)/Solanki (IND) 6-2 6-1
R1 Ericksen/Scivetti def WC-Mahajaroenkul (THA)/Sankaew (THA) 7-6(3) 7-6(7)
R1 Dokei (JPN)/Yoo (KOR) def Cannizzaro/Kawatoko (JPN) 6-2 6-7(4) 10-8


QF 4-Binnie/Pejkovic def Ericksen/Scivetti 7-6(4) 7-5

SF Viratprasert (THA)/Wongteanchai (THA) def 4-Binnie/Pejkovic 6-7(5) 6-3 10-7


ITF $10K Tokyo, Japan (HARD)

QR1 2-Julia Moriarty def Aika Nanaka (JPN) 6-4 6-1

QR2 2-Julia Moriarty def Tomoko Taira (JPN) 6-1 6-2

R1 2-Misaki Doi (JPN)
def Q-Julia Moriarty 7-6(2) 7-5

ITF $10K Apeldoorn, Netherlands (CLAY)

R1 Apollonia Melzani (BEL) def
Alenka Hubacek 6-2 6-2
R1 Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) def Nancy Ferguson 6-3 6-1

R1 Hogenkamp (NED)/Van Uitert (NED) def Ferguson/Hubacek 6-3 6-3


ITF $10K Montenmore, Portugal (HARD)

R1 8-Cristina Quintanar (ESP) def Tammi Patterson 7-6(4) 7-5

R1 Patterson/Smith (GBR) def 1-Pelegri (ESP)/Quintanar (ESP) 5-7 7-6(6) 16-14
R1 2-Gonzalez/Lampret def Moura (POR)/Moura (POR) 6-2 6-1

QF
Patterson/Smith (GBR) def Granillo (MEX)/Lopez (MEX) 7-5 6-7(3) 10-4
QF
2-Gonzalez/Lampret def Sundaram (USA)/Yaich (FRA) 6-2 6-3

SF 3-Gloria (CAN)/Munoz Gallegos (MEX) def Patterson/Smith (GBR) 6-4 6-2
SF 2-Gonzalez/Lampret def Abdala (MEX)/Abdala (MEX) 7-6(4) 6-4

F 2-Gonzalez/Lampret vs 3-Gloria (CAN)/Munoz Gallegos (MEX)

ITF $10K Bucharest, Romania (CLAY)

QR1 Bianca Tepper def Roxanda Alexandru (CAN) 6-3 6-0

QR2 Bianca Tepper
def Iona Cristea (ROU) 6-3 6-2
QR2 Bianca Brosaveanu (ROU) def Annelise Tepper 5-7 6-2 6-4

QR3 1-Cristina Danaila (ROU) def
Bianca Tepper 6-3 6-4

R1 1-Marija Mirkovic
def Raluca Platon (ROU) 6-3 6-3

R2 1-Marija Mirkovic def Frederica Grazioso (ITA) 6-2 6-3

QF 7-Simona Matei (ROU) def
1-Marija Mirkovic 4-6 6-4 6-3

R1 2-Matei (ROU)/Mitou (ROU) def Tepper/Tepper 6-0 6-1

ITF $10K Budapest, Hungary (CLAY)

QR2 Sophia Kovalets (UKR) def 1-Marissa Gianotti 6-3 6-2

QF Kanakova (CZE)/Pigova (CZE) def 1-Gianotti/Koek (NED) walkover
__________________
Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Mar 11th, 2010, 04:32 AM   #1398
country flag ozfan44
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,604
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Week Beginning March 8th, 2010

WTA Indian Wells, USA (HARD)

QR1 Kathrin Woerle (GER) def 9-Anastasia Rodionova 6-2 5-7 6-2

R1 8-Sam Stosur
bye
R1 Vera Dushevina (RUS) def Jelena Dokic 6-0 6-3
R1 WC-Alicia Molik def Tatijana Malek (GER) 6-1 6-3

R2 8-Sam Stosur def Julie Coin (FRA) 6-1 7-6
R2 WC-Alicia Molik def 29-Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)

R3 8-Sam Stosur def 25-Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 6-3 6-0
R3 WC-Alicia Molik def Q-Elena Baltacha (GBR) 6-0 6-2

R4 8-Sam Stosur vs 12-Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
R4 WC-Alicia Molik vs 18-Jie Zheng (CHN)

R1 Kirilenko (RUS)/A.Radwanska (POL) def
4-Raymond (USA)/Stubbs 6-4 4-6 10-3
R1 Dushevina (RUS)/Rodionova def Ruano Pascual (ESP)/Shaughnessy (USA) 7-5 3-6 10-4
R1 3-Petrova (RUS)/Stosur def Coin (FRA)/Pelletier (CAN) 6-4 6-2

R2 Kirilenko (RUS)/A.Radwanska (POL) def Dushevina (RUS)/Rodionova 6-0 6-3
R2 3-Petrova (RUS)/Stosur def Hlavackova (CZE)/Hradecka (CZE) 6-4 6-0

QF
3-Petrova (RUS)/Stosur vs

ITF $25K Clearwater, USA (HARD)

R1 Q-Noppawan Lertcheerwakarn (THA) def 5-Monique Adamczak 6-3 7-6(3)
R1 Sophie Ferguson def 2-Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 6-1 6-1

R2 Sophie Ferguson def Q-Nathalie Piquion (FRA) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-4

QF Q-Georgie Stoop (GBR) def Sophie Ferguson 3-6 6-2 6-1

ITF $10K Antalya, Turkey (CLAY)

QR1 Vanda Lukacs (HUN) def Jessica Humbert 6-2 6-1
QR1 Tammi Patterson def Chantelle Rigozzi 6-4 6-1

QR2 Sofie Oyen (BEL) def Tammi Patterson 6-4 6-4

R1 Q-Vanessa Furlenetto (ARG) def Marija Mirkovic 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
R1 2-Dia Evtimova (BUL) def Alenka Hubacek 7-5 6-1

R1 Dabija (ROU)/Hincu (ROU) def 1-Hubacek/Mirkovic 6-1 6-2
__________________
Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls

Last edited by ozfan44 : Mar 16th, 2010 at 10:19 AM.
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Mar 16th, 2010, 10:31 AM   #1399
country flag ozfan44
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,604
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Week Beginning March 8th, 2010

WTA Indian Wells, USA (HARD)

See Week 8th March for Results

ITF $25K Fort Walton Beach, USA (HARD)

R1 Sophie Ferguson vs 1-Katie O'Brien (GBR)

R1 Q-Ferguson/Musgrave vs Q-Lertcheerwakarn (THA)/Rus (NED)


ITF $25K Irapatu, Mexico (HARD)

R1 3-Monique Adamczak vs WC-Alejandra Granillo (MEX)

R1 Adamczak/Munoz Gallegos (MEX) vs Lores (VEN)/Salut (ARG)


ITF $10K Bath, Great Britain (HARD)

QR2 1-Alison Shemon vs Mara Nowak (GER)


ITF $10K Antalya, Turkey (CLAY)

QR1 Ani Amirghayan (ARM) def Jessica Humbert 6-3 6-1
QR1 Nadya Kolb (UKR)def Chantelle Rigozzi 6-2 6-1

R1 Alenka Hubacek vs 7-Andrea Koch Benvenuto (CHI)
R1 Marija Mirkovic vs Conny Perrin (SUI)

R1 4-Al Nabhini (OMA)/Koch Benvenuto (CHI) def Hubacek/Schonhage (NED) 6-3 6-3
R1 Mirkovic/Zoric (SRB) def WC-Yurtkuran (TUR)/Zubkov (TUR) 6-1 6-0

QF
Mirkovic/Zoric (SRB) vs 2-Fokina (RUS)/Khabibulina (UZB)
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 28th, 2010, 03:08 PM   #1400
country flag ozfan44
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,604
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Week Beginning May 24th

French Open (CLAY)

QR1 Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) def Shannon Golds 6-4 6-2
QR1 Sophie Ferguson def Olga Savchuk (UKR) 6-4 6-2
QR1 8-Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) def Olivia Rogowska 6-3 6-2

QR2 Sophie Ferguson
def Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 3-6 7-5 7-5

QR3 Sophie Ferguson def Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 6-4 6-3

R1 7-Sam Stosur
def Q-Simona Halep (ROU) 7-5 6-1
R1 4-Jelena Jankovic (SRB) def Alicia Molik 6-0 6-4
R1 WC-Jarmila Groth def Yung Jan Chan (TPE) 6-2 6-3
R1 Anastasia Rodionova def Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 6-3 6-2
R1 Q-Sophie Ferguson def Petra Kvitova (CZE) 1-6 6-2 6-2
R1 24-Lucie Safarova (CZE) def Jelena Dokic 6-2 6-2

R2 7-Sam Stosur def Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) 4-6 6-1 6-0
R2 WC-Jarmila Groth def Kimiko Date Krumm (JPN) 6-0 6-3
R2 Anastasia Rodionova def 21-Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 6-4 6-4
R2 17-Francesca Schiavone (ITA) def Q-Sophie Ferguson 6-2 6-2

R3 7-Sam Stosur def Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 6-2 6-3
R3 WC-Jarmila Groth def Anastasia Rodionova 6-3 5-7 6-2

R4 7-Sam Stosur vs 12-Maria Sharapova (RUS) or 22-Justine Henin (BEL)
R4 WC-Jarmila Groth vs Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)

R1 7-Raymond (USA)/Stubbs def Rosolska (POL)/Shvedova (KAZ) 7-6(4) 6-4
R1 13-Benesova (CZE)/Strycova (CZE) def Chuang (TPE)/Molik 7-6(3) 6-3
R1 Gallovits (ROU)/Oudin (USA) def Rodionova/Rodionova (RUS) 6-3 6-2
R1 4-Petrova (RUS)/Stosur def WC-Pavlovic (FRA)/Thorpe (FRA) 6-4 6-4

R2 7-Raymond (USA)/Stubbs def Cornet (FRA)/Rezai (FRA) 6-2 6-2
R2 4-Petrova (RUS)/Stosur vs King (USA)/Krajicek (NED)

R3 7-Raymond (USA)/Stubbs vs ?

ITF $50K Carson, USA (HARD)

R1 Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) def
8-Johanna Konta 6-2 3-6 6-4
R1 WC-Brittany Augustine (USA) def Isabella Holland 6-2 6-4

ITF $25K Izmir, Turkey (HARD)

QR1 6-Jade Hopper bye

QR2 6-Jade Hopper def Huliya Velieva (BUL) 6-0 6-2

R1
Q-Lisa Whybourn (GBR) def
Q-Jade Hopper 3-6 6-4 6-3

R1 4-Buyukakcay (TUR)/Ozgen (TUR) def
Hopper/Jakupovic (SLO) 6-4 6-2

ITF $25K Grado, Italy (CLAY)

QR1 2-Jess Moore bye

QR2 2-Jess Moore def Federica Colmari (ITA) 6-0 6-2

QR3 Carolina Pillot (ITA) def 2-Jess Moore 1-6 6-3 6-2

R1 2-Moore/Tatishvili (GEO) def Di Giuseppe (ITA)/Remondina (ITA) 6-1 6-0

QF
2-Moore/Tatishvili (GEO) def Bovina (RUS)/Floris (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-4

SF
4-Han (CHN)/Lu (CHN) def 2-Moore/Tatishvili (GEO) 6-3 6-4

ITF $10K Velenje, Slovenia (CLAY)

R1 WC-Dunja Sunkic (SRB) def
8-Tammi Patterson 4-6 6-4 6-0
R1 Q-Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) def 5-Alenka Hubacek 7-6 6-4
R1 2-Marija Mirkovic def LL-Linda Mair (ITA) 6-4 1-6 6-0

R2 Q-Michaele Honcova (SVK) def 2-Marija Mirkovic 6-4 7-5

R1 1-Hubacek/Patterson bye

QF 1-Hubacek/Patterson def Nakic (SLO)/Rebersak (SLO) 6-2 3-6 10-7

SF 1-Hubacek/Patterson def Banovec (CRO)/Kajtazovic (BIH) 6-2 6-3

F 1-Hubacek/Patterson def Kramperova (CZE)/Smidova (CZE) 6-1 3-6 10-8


ITF $10K Craiova, Romania (CLAY)

QR1 Chantelle Rigozzi def Alexandra Tincu (ROU) 6-2 6-1
QR1 Mihaela Mihailescu (ROU) def Carla Georgescu 6-4 7-5

QR2 Gabirela Duca (ROU) def Chantelle Rigozzi 6-4 6-2

R1 1-Cristina Stancu (ROU) def WC-Vanja Galijsevic 6-0 1-0 ret
R1 2-Dalia Zafirova (BUL) def WC-Naomi Tran 6-3 6-4

R1 Germanlieva (BUL)/Mladenova (BUL) def
Negrin (AUT)/Rigozzi 6-2 7-6(6)

ITF $10K Sumter, USA (HARD)

QR1 Ashlee Brown def Reka Rohonyi (HUN) 6-3 6-1
QR1 Kassandra Dunser def Hu Ye (USA) 6-0 6-0
QR1 Brooke Rischbieth def Vivien Manchev (HUN) 6-4 6-3

QR2 Ashlee Brown def Brooke Rischbieth 6-2 6-0
QR2 Kassandra Dunser def Teodora Doncheva (BUL) 6-3 6-4

QR3 1-Nicole Melichar (USA) def Ashlee Brown 7-5 6-4
QR3 Ashley Murdock (USA) def Kassandra Dunser 7-6 7-5

R1 Tiffany Welford def Chloe Jones (USA) 7-5 6-3

R2 Q-Jelena Pandzic (CRO) def Tiffany Welford 6-3 7-6(5)

QR1 Brown/Dunser def Bollender (USA)/Herring (USA) 6-4 3-6 10-7
QR1 WC-Hollands (NZL)/Welford def Blevins (USA)/Harrison (USA) 6-2 6-3

R1 Q-Brown/Dunser def Bedard (CAN)/Surin (CAN) 6-1 6-1
R1 Q-Hollands (NZL)/Welford def 4-Krisan (USA)/Riley (USA) 6-0 6-2


QF 1-Mueller (USA)/Weinhold (USA) def Q-Brown/Dunser 7-5 6-2
QF Leatu (USA)/Melichar (USA) def Q-Hollands (NZL)/Welford 6-3 6-3


ITF $10K Durban, South Africa (HARD)

QR1 Bianca Chidrawi bye

QR2 Bianca Chidrawi def Jodi Davidson (RSA) 6-1 2-6 6-4

R1 4-Daniela Scivetti def Q-Melissa Laing (RSA) 6-1 6-2
R1 Alina Wessel (GER) def Q-Bianca Chidrawi 6-1 6-3
R1 8-Cristina Kandler (AUT) def Marisa Gianotti 6-2 6-2

R2 4-Daniela Scivetti def Q-Liniques Theron (NAM) 6-0 6-0

QF 4-Daniela Scivetti def Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 7-6(7) 7-6(4)

SF 4-Daniela Scivetti def Bianca Swanepoel (RSA) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-4

F 2-Chanel Simmonds (RSA) def 4-Daniela Scivetti 6-1 6-4

R1 4-Gianotti/Scivetti def Du Plessis (RSA)/Luus (RSA) 6-2 6-2
R1 Rottman (AUT)/B.Szavay (HUN) def Chidrawi/D'Oliveira (RSA) 6-3 6-0

QF 4-Gianotti/Scivetti def Baranova (SVK)/Luknarova (SVK) 3-6 6-4 10-4

SF 1-Bhambri (IND)/Charavarthi (IND) def 4-Gianotti/Scivetti 6-2 7-5
__________________
Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls

Last edited by ozfan44 : May 30th, 2010 at 08:01 AM.
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 2nd, 2010, 08:59 AM   #1401
country flag ozfan44
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,604
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Week Beginning May 31st

ITF $50K Rome, Italy (CLAY)

R1 Elena Chalova (RUS) def Olivia Rogowska 4-6 6-3 6-2
R1 6-Sophie Ferguson def WC-Natajssa Burnett (ITA) 7-5 6-2
R1 Anna Tatishvili (GEO) def 3-Jelena Dokic 6-7(1) 6-4 6-0
R1 Christina McHale (USA) def Jess Moore 6-1 6-2

R2 6-Sophie Ferguson def Q-Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3

QF Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) def 6-Sophie Ferguson 7-6(4) 6-0

R1 McHale (USA)/
Rogowska def Ferguson/Moore 4-6 6-3 10-6
R1 Dokic/Klemenschits (AUT) def Bindi (ITA)/Graszioso (ITA) 6-0 6-0

QF
McHale (USA)/Rogowska def Dentoni (ITA)/Vaideanu (ITA) 7-5 6-4
QF 3-Chalova (RUS)/Ivanova def Dokic/Klemenschits (AUT) 6-4 3-6 10-4

SF McHale (USA)/Rogowska def 4-Fedak (UKR)/Vasylyeva (UKR) 6-1 6-4

F McHale (USA)/Rogowska vs Kuryanovich (BLR)/Rus (NED)

ITF $50K Nottingham, England (GRASS)

R1 Sally Peers def Q-Nathalie Grandin (RSA) 3-6 6-6 ret
R1 Monika Wejnert def Mandy Minella (LUX) 6-3 1-6 6-2

R2 Alison Riske (USA) def Sally Peers 6-4 6-3
R2 2-Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) def Monika Wejnert 6-1 6-3

R1 Cavaday (GBR)/Smith (GBR) def Chang (TPE)/Peers 7-5 6-4

ITF $25K Sarajevo, Bosnia (CLAY)

QR1 1-Marija Mirkovic bye
QR1 4-Tammi Patterson bye

QR2 1-Marija Mirkovic def Julija Lukac (SRB) 7-5 6-4
QR2 4-Tammi Patterson def Brina Spegel (SLO) 6-0 6-2

QR3 1-Marija Mirkovic def Rajna Jankovic (SRB) 6-4 6-1
QR3 4-Tammi Patterson def Ema Polic (SRB) 6-4 7-6(6)

R1 Q-Tammi Patterson def SR-Maria Abramovic (CRO) 2-6 6-3 6-4
R1 8-Liana Gabriela Ungur (ROU) def Q-Marija Mirkovic 6-4 6-2

R2 6-Sarah Gronert (GER) def Q-Tammi Patterson 7-5 6-1

R1 Mirkovic/Patterson def Krajtazovic (BIH)/Klepic (CRO) 4-6 6-1 10-6

QF 1-Clerico (ITA)/Kosinska (POL) def Mirkovic/Patterson 6-1 3-6 10-6

ITF $10K Hilton Head Island, USA (HARD)

QR1 Kassandra Dunser def Joanne Schickerling (RSA) 6-4 6-3

QR2 Kassandra Dunser def Karyn Guttormsen (USA) 6-3 6-3
QR2 Brooke Rischbeith def Brittany Lashway (USA) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-2

QR3 Marianne Jodoin (CAN) def Kassandra Dunser 6-4 2-6 6-2
QR3 Molly O'Koniewski (USA) def Brooke Rischbeith 6-2 6-2

R1 Tiffany Welford def 7-Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 7-5 7-5
R1 2-Isabella Holland def WC-Olivia Janowicz (USA) 7-5 6-2

R2 Q-Megan Falcon (USA) def Tiffany Welford 7-6(6) 7-5
R2 2-Isabella Holland def Chloe Jones (USA) 6-4 6-4

QF 2-Isabella Holland def SE-Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 3-2 ret

SF 2-Isabella Holland vs 4-Jacqueline Cako (USA)

R1 Kawatoko (JPN)/Welford def 2-Mueller (USA)/Tweedie-Yates (USA) 6-4 3-6 10-7

QF Kawatoko (JPN)/Welford def Q-Hollands (NZL)/Robinson (USA) 6-1 3-6 10-5

SF 4-Cako (USA)/Krisan (USA) def Kawatoko (JPN)/Welford 6-3 3-6 10-5

ITF $10K Cantahede, Portugal (HARD)

QR2 Shayna McDowell def Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 6-1 6-1

R1 4-Christine Kandler (AUT) def Ashley Krysiak 6-1 6-0
R1 Q-Shayna McDowell def Ana Claro (POR) 6-3 6-1

R2 Q-Shayna McDowell def 7-Lara Rafful (BRA) 6-1 6-1

QF Q-Shayna McDowell def 3-Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 3-6 6-0 6-3

SF Q-Shayna McDowell vs 2-Elena Gasanova (RUS)

R1 1-Gianotti/Scivetti bye
R1 Lopez (MEX)/McDowell def
Cruickshank (CAN)/Krysiak 6-0 6-0

QF Lopez (MEX)/McDowell def 1-Gianotti/Scivetti 6-2 6-0

SF Kirpicheva (RUS)/Pratts-Milan (ESP) def Lopez (MEX)/McDowell 6-3 0-6 10-8


ITF $10K Galatina, Italy (CLAY)

R1 Valerie Verhamme (BEL) def
3-Alenka Hubacek 7-5 6-4

R1 1-Grymalska (ITA)/Hubacek bye

QF 1-Grymalska (ITA)/Hubacek bye

SF Balducci (ITA)/Palmigiano (ITA) def 1-Grymalska (ITA)/Hubacek 6-2 6-1

ITF $10K Bucharest, Romania (CLAY)

QR1 Petra Kulhova (SVK) def Harriet Sheahan 6-4 6-3
QR1 Irina Constantinide (ROU) def Vanja Galijasevic 6-7(4) 7-5 7-5
QR1 Laura Schader (GER) def Carla Georgescu 6-0 6-1

QR2 Stefane Stemmer (GER) def Naomi Tran 6-4 7-5

R1 Badileanu (ROU)/Ion (ROU) def
WC-Enache (ROU)/Galijasevic 6-4 6-3
R1 Georgescu/Tran def WC-Adamescu (ROU)/Dan (ROU) 6-4 7-6

QF Georgescu/Tran def 2-Iova (ROU)/Stancu (ROU) 2-6 6-4 12-10

SF Dabija (ROU)/Gaspar (ROU) def Georgescu/Tran 6-1 6-2
__________________
Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls

Last edited by ozfan44 : Jun 5th, 2010 at 06:46 PM.
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 5th, 2010, 06:34 PM   #1402
country flag ozfan44
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,604
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Week Beginning JUne 7th

WTA Birmingham, England (GRASS)

QR1 9-Sophie Ferguson def WC-Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 6-0 6-1
QR1 6-Sesil Karatancheva (BUL) def Alt-Shannon Golds 6-2 6-1

QR2 1-Kaia Kanepi (EST) def 9-Sophie Ferguson 6-2 6-4

R1 Jarmila Groth def Julie Coin (FRA) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3
R1 Anastasia Rodionova def Q-Michaela Krajicek (NED) 6-3 6-3
R1 Jill Craybas def LL-Sophie Ferguson 7-5 4-6 7-6(3)
R1 9-Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) def Alicia Molik 7-5 6-1

R2 Q-Kaia Kanepi (EST) def Q-Jarmila Groth 7-6(5) 7-5
R2 4-Aravane Rezai (FRA) def Anastasia Rodionova 6-3 6-4

R1 Rodionova/Rodionova (RUS) def Borwell (GBR)/Kops-Jones (USA) 1-6 6-4 10-6

QF 2-Black (ZIM)/Raymond (USA) def Rodionova/Rodionova (RUS) 6-3 6-2

ITF $100K Marseille, France (CLAY)

QR1 Karolina Wlodarczak def Lara Rafful (BRA) 6-0 6-0

QR2 Karolina Wlodarczak def 8-Darija Jurak (CRO) 6-1 7-5

QR3 1-Silvia Soler Espinosa (ESP) def Karolina Wlodarczak 6-2 6-1

R1 Jelena Dokic def Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 6-2 3-6 6-2

R2 Jelena Dokic def WC-Caroline Garcia (FRA) 6-2 6-0

QF 5-Klara Zakapolova (CZE) def Jelena Dokic 6-1 7-6(6)

ITF $25K Budapest, Hungary (CLAY)

QR1 Chelsea Tee Tai (NZL) def Bianca Chidrawi 6-3 6-4

QR2 Nikola Vajdova (SVK) def 9-Emelyn Starr 5-7 6-3 6-2

R1 WC-Timea Babos (HUN) def WC-Deeon Mladin 6-2 6-3
R1 Marija Mirkovic def 2-Katalin Marosi (HUN) 6-2 3-6 6-0

R2 Evelyn Mayr (AUT) def Marija Mirkovic 6-1 6-2

R1 3-Mircic (SRB)/Weinerova (SVK) def Mladin/Te Teai (NZL) 7-6(2) 6-0
R1 Njiric (CRO)/Vogt (LIE) def Chidrawi/Vajdova (SVK) 6-4 6-0
R1 Paszek (AUT)/Klaffner (AUT) def 2-Mirkovic/Starr 6-3 7-5

ITF $25K El Paso, USA (HARD)

QR1 3-Isabella Holland bye
QR1 7-Hayley Ericksen bye

QR2 Jelena Pandzic (CRO) def 3-Isabella Holland 6-2 6-0
QR2 7-Hayley Ericksen def Kimberly-Ann Surin (CAN) 6-4 6-3

QR3 9-Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) def 7-Hayley Ericksen 6-7(6) 7-6(2) 6-0

R1 5-Johanna Konta def Q-Tamryn Hendler (BEL) 6-2 3-6 6-1
R1 Q-Amanda Fink (USA) def Bojana Bobusic 6-4 6-2
R1 WC-Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) def LL-Hayley Ericksen 7-6(2) 6-3

R2 5-Johanna Konta def WC-Macall Harkins (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4

QF 5-Johanna Konta def Asha Rolle (USA) 6-3 6-1

SF 1-Ryoko Fuda (JPN) def 5-Johanna Konta 6-4 6-3

QR1 1-Hendler (BEL)/Konta def Cargill (USA)/Pegula (USA) 7-6(16) 6-2

R1 4-Lee Waters (USA)/Weinhold (USA) def Bobusic/Livtak (USA) 6-0 6-1
R1 Ericksen/Rampre (SLO) def Christian (USA)/Jidkova (RUS) 6-1 2-6 10-7

QF 4-Lee Waters (USA)/Weinhold (USA) def Ericksen/Rampre (SLO) 6-3 6-1

ITF $25K Campobasso (CLAY)

QR1 3-Alenka Hubacek bye
QR1 6-Tammi Patterson def Costanza Mecchi (ITA) 6-4 5-7 6-2

QR2 3-Alenka Hubacek def Micaela Moroni (ITA) 6-2 6-0
QR2 6-Tammi Patterson def 10-Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 6-1 6-0

R1 Giullia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) def 1-Olivia Rogowska 3-6 7-5 6-3
R1 WC-Vanessa Henke (GER) def Q-Tammi Patterson 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
R1 Jess Moore def Q-Avgutsa Tsybysheva (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
R1 2-Maria Irigoyen (ARG) def Q-Alenka Hubacek 6-1 7-5

R2 Yulia Kalabina (RUS) def Jess Moore 3-6 6-1 6-3

R1 3-Moore/Rogowska bye
R1 Lalami (MAR)/Silva (CHI) def Hubacek/Patterson 7-5 6-2

QF 3-Moore/Rogowska def Giovine (ITA)/Sulpizio (ITA) 6-2 6-3

SF 1-Irigoyen (ARG)/Thorpe (FRA) def 3-Moore/Rogowska 6-1 6-4

ITF $10K Amarante, Portugal (HARD)

QR2 1-Despina Papamichal (GRE) def Ashley Krysiak 6-1 6-1
QR2 Marisa Gianotti def Sarah Schneider (GER) 2-1 ret

QR3 Marisa Gianotti def Natasiya Kotova (RUS) Walkover

R1 7-Jade Hopper def Q-Bojana Borovnica (SRB) 6-3 6-1
R1 SE-Shayna McDowell def 5-Victoria Larriere (FRA) 6-1 6-2
R1 Q-Despina Papamichal (GRE) def Q-Marisa Gianotti 6-4 6-0
R1 4-Daniela Scivetti def WC-Rita Vilaca (POR) 6-1 6-3

R2 7-Jade Hopper def Danielle Mills (USA) 6-0 3-6 6-2
R2 SE-Shayna McDowell def Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 6-4 6-3
R2 WC-Melanie Gloria (CAN) def 4-Daniela Scivetti 0-6 6-4 6-1

QF 1-Maggali De Lattre (POR) def 7-Jade Hopper 6-4 6-3
QF SE-Shayna McDowell def 3-Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 6-3 6-0

SF SE-Shayna McDowell def 1-Maggali De Lattre (POR) 7-5 6-4

F WC-Melanie Gloria (CAN) def SE-Shayna McDowell 7-5 6-7(6) 6-0

R1 1-De Lattre (POR)/Hopper bye
R1 4-Gianotti/Scivetti def Cantele (ITA)/Katz (USA) 6-2 6-4

QF 1-De Lattre (POR)/Hopper def Luz (LUX)/Moura (POR) Walkover
QF 4-Gianotti/Scivetti def Krysiak/Kushnereva (RUS) Walkover

SF 1-De Lattre (POR)/Hopper def 4-Gianotti/Scivetti 6-3 6-3

F Gloria (CAN)/Munoz Gallegos (MEX) def 1-De Lattre (POR)/Hopper 6-2 6-4

ITF $10K Apeldoorn, Netherlands (CLAY)

QR1 Caroline Daniels (GER) def Harriet Sheahan 6-3 6-1

R1 Alison Shemon def Monika Tumova (CZE) 6-2 3-0 ret

R2 4-Nina Zander (GER) def Alison Shemon 6-2 6-2

QF 2-Marenko (RUS)/Pirazhenka (BLR) def Husak (NED)/Shemon 6-3 6-2

Last edited by ozfan44 : Jun 14th, 2010 at 05:14 PM.
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 14th, 2010, 05:58 PM   #1403
country flag ozfan44
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,604
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Week Beginning June 14th

Wimbledon, Great Britain (GRASS)

QR1 Shannon Golds def 23-Stephanie Cohen Aloro (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-4
QR1 Kurumi Nara (JPN) def 9-Sophie Ferguson 3-6 6-3 6-2
QR1 10-Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) def Olivia Rogowska 3-6 6-2 6-3
QR1 21-Jelena Dokic def Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 6-2 6-1
QR1 WC-Lisa Whybourn (GBR) def Sally Peers 6-4 7-6(3)

QR2 Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) def Shannon Golds 6-2 6-2
QR2 Julie Ditty (USA) def 21-Jelena Dokic 5-7 7-5 6-2

WTA Eastbourne, Great Britain (GRASS)

QR1 1-Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) def Alicia Molik 6-3 6-4
QR1 6-Jarmila Groth def WC-Naomi Broady (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-0

QR2 6-Jarmila Groth def Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 7-5 4-6 6-2

QR3 Karolina Sprem (CRO) def 6-Jarmila Groth 6-3 3-6 6-3

R1 3-Sam Stosur def Melanie Oudin (USA) 6-4 6-4

R2 3-Sam Stosur def Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 6-3 3-6 6-4

QF 3-Sam Stosur def WC-Elena Baltacha (GBR) 6-7 6-1 6-0

SF Q-Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) def 3-Sam Stosur 7-6(4) 7-5

WTA Hertogenbosch, Netherlands (GRASS)

QR1 2-Anasatsia Rodionova def Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 6-1 0-6 6-3
QR1 Anne Kremer (LUX) def 8-Sally Peers 6-3 6-2

QR2 2-Anastasia Rodionova def 7-Greta Arn (GER) 6-1 6-3

R1 Q-Anastasia Rodionova def Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-3

R2 4-Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) def Q-Anastasia Rodionova 1-6 6-3 6-2

R1 Olaru (ROU)/Rosolska (POL) def Peers/Robson (GBR) 7-5 1-6 10-6
R1 3-Kudryavtrseva (RUS)/Rodionova def Borwell (GBR)/Kops Jones (USA) 3-6 6-4 11-9

QF 3-Kudryavtrseva (RUS)/Rodionova def Poutchek (BLR)/Senoglu (TUR) 2-6 6-4 10-8

SF 3-Kudryavtrseva (RUS)/Rodionova def 1-Medina Garrigues (ESP)/Hsieh (TPE) 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 10-8

F 3-Kudryavtrseva (RUS)/Rodionova def 4-King (USA)/Shvedova (KAZ) 3-6 6-3 10-6

ITF $25K Montpellier, France (CLAY)

R1 Q-Tamara Curovic (SRB) def Karolina Wlodarczak 2-6 7-5 6-4

R1 Fusano (USA)/Wlodarczak def Kajtazovic (BIH)/Radovanovic (FRA) 6-1 6-3

QF Fusano (USA)/Wlodarczak def 1-Alves (BRA)/Cravero (ARG) 6-2 6-1

SF 3-Lu (CHN)/Seigmund (GER) def Fusano (USA)/Wlodarczak 6-4 6-3

ITF $25K Padova, Italy (CLAY)

R1 5-Jess Moore def Tereza Mrdeza (SRB) 6-2 6-0

R2 5-Jess Moore def Q-Maria Keohler (POR) 6-1 6-3

QF Audrey Bergot (FRA) def 5-Jess Moore 6-0 6-2

R1 Moore/Remondina (ITA) def Koch (CHI)/Silva (CHI) 6-3 6-4

QF 3-Gatto Monticone (ITA)/Quercia (ITA) def Moore/Remondina (ITA) 6-3 6-4

ITF $10K Alkmaar, Netherlands (CLAY)

QR1 Renee Reinhard (NED) def Harriet Sheahan 6-3 6-4

R1 1-Monika Wejnert def Q-Nicola Horacova (CZE) 6-4 6-2
R1 6-Angelique Van Der Meet (NED) def Alison Shemon 6-4 6-4

R2 1-Monika Wejnert def Q-Renee Reinhard (NED) 7-5 6-1

QF 5-Marcela Koek (NED) def 1-Monika Wejnert 6-4 6-2

R1 Van De Velde (NED)/Van Der Meet (NED) def Shemon/Te Tai (NZL) 6-2 6-1
R1 3-Boeykens (NED)/Wejnert bye

QF 3-Boeykens (NED)/Wejnert def Van De Velde (NED)/Van Der Meet (NED) 6-2 6-4

SF 3-Boeykens (NED)/Wejnert def 2-Cohen (FRA)/Lim (FRA) 4-5 ret

F 1-Marenko (RUS)/Pirazhenka (BLR) def 3-Boeykens (NED)/Wejnert 6-3 6-1

$10K Mt Pleasant, USA (CLAY)

QR1 Maria Sorbello def Maria Cespedes (COL) 6-0 6-0

QR2 Annie Sullivan (USA) def Maria Sorbello 2-6 6-3 6-1

R1 Q-Whitney Jones (USA) def 8-Hayley Ericksen 7-6 6-1
R1 Dianne Hollands (NZL) def 4-Isabella Holland 6-1 6-1
R1 Tiffany Welford def Q-Victoria Duval (USA) 7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(6)

R2 5-Nicole Gibbs (USA) def Tiffany Welford 5-7 6-0 6-4

QR1 Boren (USA)/Sorbello def Lambert (USA)/Nguyen (VIE) 6-1 6-4

R1 Belaya (USA)/Santamaria (USA) def 4-Ericksen/Welford 6-3 7-5
R1 Rampre (SLO)/Rogers (USA) def Q-Boren (USA)/Sorbello 6-4 3-6 10-7

ITF $10K Lenzerheide, Switzerland (CLAY)

QR1 1-Emelyn Starr bye
QR1 Bianca Chidrawi bye

QR2 1-Emelyn Starr def Elena Rief (GER) 6-1 6-1
QR2 Daria Salnikova (RUS) def Bianca Chidrawi 6-1 6-1

QR3 1-Emelyn Starr def Renata Kuricova (SVK) 5-7 7-5 6-2

R1 Q-Daria Salnikova (RUS) def Deon Mladin 6-2 5-7 7-5
R1 Q-Ksenia Kirilova (RUS) def 4/Q-Emelyn Starr 6-3 7-6(8)

R1 Fadabini (ITA)/Starr vs Soler (SUI)/Zenhausern (SUI)
R1 Chidrawi/Mladin bye

QF Chidrawi/Mladin def 4-Jakupovic (SLO)/Jegiolka (POL) Walkover

SF 1-Clerico (ITA)/Cacciotti (ITA) def Chidrawi/Mladin 6-2 6-3

ITF $10K Montenmor, Portugal (HARD)

QR1 Marisa Gianotti def Luciana Ullman (BRA) 6-0 6-0

QR2 Marisa Gianotti def Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS) 7-6(9) 7-6(3)

QR3 3-Desina Papamichail (GRE) def Marisa Gianotti 6-2 6-4

R1 Nuria Diaz (ESP) def 6-Jade Hopper 6-5 ret
R1 SE-Shayna McDowell def Marianna Correrea (ECU) 6-1 6-2
R1 Q-Rocio De La Tore-Sanchez (ESP) def 2-Daniela Scivetti 7-6(7) 6-4

R2 SE-Shayna McDowell def Nuria Diaz (ESP) 6-3 6-2

QF Arabela Rabener (ESP) def SE-Shayna McDowell 6-4 4-1 ret (Ill)

R1 1-Hopper/Scivetti bye

QF Grajdek (GER)/Stamatova (BUL) def 1-Hopper/Scivetti 2-6 7-6 10-5
__________________
Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls

Last edited by ozfan44 : Jun 22nd, 2010 at 04:02 PM.
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 22nd, 2010, 05:08 PM   #1404
country flag ozfan44
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,604
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Week Beginning June 21st

Wimbledon, Great Britain (GRASS)

R1 Anastasia Rodionova def Anne Keothavong (GBR) 3-6 6-2 6-4
R1 Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) def Casey Dellacqua 6-0 6-1
R1 Q-Kaia Kanepi (EST) def 6-Sam Stosur 6-4 6-4
R1 Alicia Molik def Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 6-2 7-5
R1 Jarmila Groth def Renata Voracova (CZE) 6-4 6-3

R2 Anastasia Rodionova def 19-Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 6-4 2-6 6-4
R2 Q-Greta Arn (GER) def Alicia Molik 7-5 6-4
R2 Jarmila Groth def 33-Melanie Oudin (USA) 6-4 6-3

R3 9-Na Li (CHN) def Anastasia Rodionova 6-1 6-3
R3 Jarmila Groth def Angelique Kerber (GER) 6-3 7-5

R4 2-Venus Williams (USA) def Jarmila Groth 6-4 7-6(5)

R1 4-Dulko (ARG)/Pennetta (ITA) def Rodionova/Rodionova 6-2 4-6 6-1
R1 3-Petrova (RUS)/Stosur def Oudin (USA)/Zalameda (USA)
R1 7-Raymond (USA)/Stubbs def Hercog (SLO)/Martic (CRO) 7-6(11) 4-6 6-4
R1 WC-Rae (GBR)/Watson (GBR) def Dellacqua/Molik
R1 Q-Kanepi (EST)/Zhang (CHN) def WC-Peers/Robson (GBR)

R2 3-Petrova (RUS)/Stosur def
R2 7-Raymond (USA)/Stubbs def WC-Rae (GBR)/Watson (GBR)

R3 10-King (USA)/Shvedova (KAZ) def 3-Petrova (RUS)/Stosur
R3 7-Raymond (USA)/Stubbs def 11-Black (ZIM)/Hantuchova (SVK) 6-2 6-3

QF 7-Raymond (USA)/Stubbs vs

ITF $50K Boston, USA (HARD)

QR1 Di Zhao (CHN) def 1-Isabella Holland 6-0 6-4
QR1 Tori Kinrad (USA) def 6-Hayley Ericksen 6-2 1-6 6-1

R1 Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) def Bojana Bobusic 6-1 6-2

R1 Cohen (USA)/Litvak (USA) def Albanese (USA)/Bobusic 7-5 7-6(4)

ITF $25K Perigueux, France (CLAY)

R1 3-Olivia Rogowska def WC-Emile Bacquet (FRA) 6-3 6-4

R2 Petra Cetkovska (CZE) def 3-Olivia Rogowska 6-2 6-2

ITF $25K Rome, Italy (CLAY)

R1 Jess Moore def WC-Andreea Vaidenau (ITA) 6-1 7-5
R1 2-Sophie Ferguson def Maret Ani (EST) 2-6 6-1 7-5

R2 Q-Diana Enache (ROU) def Jess Moore 6-4 1-6 6-4
R2 2-Sophie Ferguson def Q-Martina Caregaro (ITA) 1-6 7-5 6-0

QF Yuliana Fedak (UKR) def 2-Sophie Ferguson 7-6(2) 6-4

R1 1-Irigoyen (ARG)/Moore bye
R1 Ferguson/Musgrave def Remondina (ITA)/Ungur (ROU) walkover

QF Ferguson/Musgrave def 1-Irigoyen (ARG)/Moore walkover

SF Ferguson/Musgrave def 3-Palkina (KGZ)/Shamayko (RUS) 6-2 6-2

F Ferguson/Musgrave def 4-Giovine (ITA)/Sulpuzio (ITA) 6-0 6-3

ITF $10K Alcobaca, Portugal (HARD)

QR1 Shayna McDowell bye

QR2 Shayna McDowell def Nataliya Kotova (RUS) 6-1 6-2

QR3 Shayna McDowell def Alice Tisset (FRA) 6-3 6-2

R1 Q-Shayna McDowell def Q-Polina Leykina (RUS) 6-2 6-1

R2 Q-Shayna McDowell def 4-Jade Windley (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-4

QF Q-Shayna McDowell def 6-Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 6-2 6-3

SF Q-Shayna McDowell def 5-Alejandra Granilla (MEX) 6-2 6-3

F 3-Magali De Lattre (POR) def Q-Shayna McDowell 2-6 6-3 6-3

ITF $10K Gausdal, Norway (HARD)

QR1 Ebba Unden (SWE) def Marisa Gianotti 7-6(5) 7-6(4)

QR2 Annelisse Tepper def Asako Sato (JPN) 6-1 6-0
QR2 Chantelle Rigozzi def Natasha Starling (GBR) 6-4 6-4

R1 Jasmin Steinherr (GER) def 1-Daniela Scivetti 6-3 7-6(4)
R1 5-Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) def Q-Chantelle Rigozzi 6-1 6-3
R1 Anna Rapoport (RUS) def Q-Annelisse Tepper 6-3 2-6 6-1

R1 George (GBR)/Phadke (IND) def 4-Gianotti/Scivetti 6-4 3-6 10-6
R1 Isayan (RUS)/Mukhametova (RUS) def Barbat (DEN)/Tepper 7-5 6-4

ITF $10K Rotterdam, Netherlands (CLAY)

R1
1-Danielle Harmsen (NED) def Alison Shemon 6-3 6-4
R1 3-Alenka Hubacek def LL-Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) 6-3 6-4

R2 Quirine Lemoine (NED) def 3-Alenka Hubacek 6-4 ret

R1 1-Hubacek/Lim (FRA) bye
R1 3-Shemon/Van Bennekom (NED) def Schoofs (NED)/Pirazhenka (BLR) 7-6 1-6 11-9

SF Marenko (RUS)/Yakovleva (RUS) def 1-Hubacek/Lim (FRA) Walkover
SF 2-Gerlova (CZE)/Jandova (CZE) def 3-Shemon/Van Bennekom (NED) 6-1 6-1

ITF $10K Cleveland, USA (CLAY)

QR2 WC-Courtney Vernon (USA) def Maria Sorbello 6-4 7-5

R1 Gabriela Paz (VEN) def 6-Tiffany Welford 7-5 6-1

ITF $10K Davos, Switzerland (CLAY)

QR1 Deeon Mladin def Carrissa Ristevski 7-5 7-6
QR1 Guillia Pasini (ITA) def Bianca Chidrawi 6-2 6-3

QR2 Deeon Mladin def 2-Stephanie Hirsch (AUT) 6-4 6-2

QR3 Romaine Zenhausern (SUI) def Deeon Mladin 4-6 6-4 6-3

R1 Monika Tumova (CZE) def 4-Emelyn Starr 6-3 7-5

R1 1-Elliot (GBR)/Starr bye
R1 Kamenskaya (RUS)/Kushmena (RUS) def Chidrawi/Mladin 7-6 6-1

QF 1-Elliot (GBR)/Starr def Koch (GER)/Michel (SUI) 6-2 6-4

SF 1-Elliot (GBR)/Starr def 3-Borecka (CZE)/Tumova (CZE) 6-4 3-6 10-8

F 1-Elliot (GBR)/Starr def Moundir (SUI)/Sadikovic (SUI) 6-1 6-2

Last edited by ozfan44 : Jun 29th, 2010 at 04:14 PM.
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 30th, 2010, 04:09 PM   #1405
country flag ozfan44
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,604
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Week Beginning June 28th

ITF $100K Cuneo, Italy (CLAY)

QR1 6-Jess Moore def WC-Sofia Peroncini (ITA) 6-0 6-1

QR1 6-Jess Moore def Elena Margaria (ITA) 6-0 6-0

QR1 6-Jess Moore def 3-Ani Mijacika (CRO) 6-2 5-7 6-4

R1 Sophie Ferguson def Laura Pous Tio (ESP) 6-4 6-2
R1 2-Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) def Q-Jess Moore 6-3 6-1

R2 Sophie Ferguson def 1-Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 6-2 6-2

QF Lourdes Domnguez Lino (ESP) def Sophie Ferguson 4-6 6-3 6-2

ITF $50K Pozoblanco, Spain (HARD)

R1 Jing Jing Lu (CHN) def Johanna Konta 5-7 7-6(1) 6-4

ITF $25K Mont De Marsan, France (CLAY)

QR2 1-Sally Peers def Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 1-6 6-0 6-1
QR2 2-Monika Wejnert def WC-Pauline Descat (FRA) 6-0 6-1

R1 4-Olivia Rogowska def Anna Livadaru (GER) 6-2 6-4
R1 Q-Elodie Rogge-Deitrich (FRA) def Q-Monika Wejnert 6-2 6-3
R1 7/Q-Sally Peers def Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 6-1 3-0 ret

R2 4-Olivia Rogowska def Q-Elodie Rogge-Deitrich (FRA) 6-1 7-6(3)
R2 Laura Vecino (ESP) def 7/Q-Sally Peers 6-3 6-2

QF Petra Cetkovska (CZE) def 4-Olivia Rogowska 5-7 6-1 7-5

R1 1-Alves (BRA)/Rogowska def Guskova (RUS)/Pipiya (RUS) 6-3 3-1 ret
R1 2-Peers/Wejnert def Mekel (NED)/Verhamme (BEL) 6-0 6-2

QF 1-Alves (BRA)/Rogowska def Bacquet (FRA)/Georges (FRA) 6-3 6-4
QF Vecino (ESP)/Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) def 2-Peers/Wejnert 2-6 6-4 10-5

SF 3-Kichenok (UKR)/Sibille (FRA) def 1-Alves (BRA)/Rogowska 6-1 6-0

ITF $25K Stutgart, Germany (CLAY)

QR1 10-Tammi Patterson def Anna Benita Fuchs (GER) 6-3 7-5

QR2 2-Vanessa Henke (GER) def 10-Tammi Patterson 2-6 6-4 6-0

ITF $25K Torun, Poland (CLAY)

QR2 1-Karolina Wlodarczak def Lina Lileikite (AUT) 7-6(1) 6-4
QR2 5-Barbora Saboszkiewicz (POL) def Nicole Hoyanski 5-7 7-6(5) 6-4

QR3 1-Karolina Wlodarczak def WC-Hannah Kapustka (POL) 6-0 6-1

R1 Q-Karolina Wlodarczak def 7-Karolina Kosinska (POL) 6-3 6-3
R1 Marija Mirkovic def Maria Shamayko (RUS) 5-7 6-3 6-4

R2 Q-Karolina Wlodarczak def Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 6-0 6-2
R2 6-Veronika Kapshay (UKR) def Marija Mirkovic 7-6(5) 6-7(6) 7-6(5)

QF 1-Ksenia Pervak (RUS) def Q-Karolina Wlodarczak 6-1 6-4

R1 1-Beygelzimer (UKR)/Pervak (RUS) def Q-Kawa (POL)/Wlodarczak 6-1 6-3
R1 2-Mircic (SRB)/Mirkovic def Brozda (POL)/Zagorska (POL) 7-5 7-6(8)

QF 2-Mircic (SRB)/Mirkovic def Q-Marozava (BLR)/Pirazhenka (BLR) 5-7 6-1 10-4

SF 2-Mircic (SRB)/Mirkovic def 4-Bergot (FRA)/Johansson (FRA) 6-4 6-3

F 2-Mircic (SRB)/Mirkovic def Piter (POL)/Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 4-6 6-2 10-5

ITF $10K Cremona, Italy (CLAY)

QR1 4-Deeon Mladin def Giullia Mastellone (ITA) 6-4 6-3
QR1 Maria Masini (ITA) def Bianca Chidrawi 6-0 6-2

QR2 4-Deeon Mladin def Giulia Squadrin (ITA) 6-1 6-2

R1 Syna Kayser (GER) def 4-Alenka Hubacek 6-1 6-3
R1 Q-Alice Savoretti (ITA) def 7-Emelyn Starr 7-5 6-0
R1 WC-Francesca Palimgiano (ITA) def Q-Deeon Mladin 6-3 4-6 7-5

QF Balducci (ITA)/Palimgiano (ITA) def 1-Hubacek/Starr 6-7 6-3 10-6
QF 2-Sabino (SUI)/Vaidenau (ITA) def Chidrawi/Mladin 7-6 6-4

ITF $10K Melilla, Spain (HARD)

R1 SE-Shayna McDowell withdrew

ITF $10K Gausdal, Norway (HARD)

QR1 Eba Unden (SWE) def Annelisse Tepper 6-0 6-2
QR1 Marisa Gianotti def Marina Novak (LIE) 6-2 2-6 6-3
QR1 Chantelle Rigozzi def Alexandra Hietaniemi (FIN) 6-2 6-3

QR2 Chantelle Rigozzi def Mhairi Brown (GBR) 7-6 7-6
QR2 Marisa Gianotti def Linda Mair (ITA) 7-5 6-3

R1 WC-Caroline Rhode-Moe (NOR) def Q-Marisa Gianotti 6-1 7-6
R1 Khristina Kazimova (UKR) def Q-Chantelle Rigozzi 6-1 7-5
R1 SE-Emma Flood (NOR) def 2-Daniela Scivetti 6-2 2-6 6-4

R1 Fayner (RUS)/Marcinkevica (LAT) def 3-Gianotti/Scivetti walkover
R1 Mair (ITA)/Te Tai (NZL) def Birioukova (USA)/Tepper 6-4 7-5

ITF $10K Nonthaburi, Thailand (HARD)

QR1 9-Parija Maloo (IND) def Renee Binnie 6-4 6-2

R1 Yamamoto (JPN)/Yoo (KOR) def Binnie/P Bhambri (IND) 6-2 6-0

ITF $10K Hefei, China (HARD)

R1 Lu Guo (CHN) def 6-Alison Bai 4-6 6-0 6-2

R1 1-Bai/J-Y Zheng (CHN) def Mei (CHN)/Zhou (CHN) 6-2 6-4

QF Lu (CHN)/Lu (CHN) def 1-Bai/J-Y Zheng (CHN) 6-1 2-6 10-6
__________________
Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls

Last edited by ozfan44 : Jul 24th, 2010 at 04:23 AM.
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 1st, 2010, 04:59 AM   #1406
country flag Daniel.
Senior Member
 
Daniel.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 1,834
Daniel. has much to be proud of Daniel. has much to be proud of Daniel. has much to be proud of Daniel. has much to be proud of Daniel. has much to be proud of Daniel. has much to be proud of Daniel. has much to be proud of Daniel. has much to be proud of Daniel. has much to be proud of Daniel. has much to be proud of Daniel. has much to be proud of
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Thanks ozfan44 its so much easier reading the results from your posts rather than going through every tournament searching for Aussies.
__________________
Samantha Stosur | Jarmila Gajdosova | Jelena Dokic | Anastasia Rodionova | Casey Dellacqua
Daniel. is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 24th, 2010, 04:24 AM   #1407
country flag ozfan44
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,604
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Week Beginning July 5th

ITF $100K Biarritz, France (CLAY)

QR1 Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) def 7-Monika Wejnert 6-1 6-2

QR2 4-Sally Peers def Stephanie Sagaspe (FRA) 6-2 6-4

QR3 4-Sally Peers def 5-Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 7-5 6-2

R1 Stephanie Foretz (FRA) def Q-Sally Peers 6-4 7-6(4)
R1 8-Sophie Ferguson def Romina Oprandi (ITA) 6-2 1-6 6-2

R2 8-Sophie Ferguson def Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 6-3 6-4

QF 8-Sophie Ferguson def 2-Stephanie Voegele (SUI) 6-3 6-2

SF 8-Sophie Ferguson def 5-Simona Halep (ROU) 3-6 7-5 6-2

F 1-Julie Georges (GER) def 8-Sophie Ferguson 6-2 6-2

R1 3-Peers/Vedy (FRA) def Vecino (ESP)/Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 6-3 6-7(6) 10-5
R1 Ferguson/Musgrave def Cohen (USA)/Wejnert 6-2 6-1

QF 3-Peers/Vedy (FRA) def Dentoni (ITA)/Pous Tio (ESP) 6-2 6-0
QF 2-Dominguez Lino (ESP)/Niculescu (ROU) def Ferguson/Musgrave 7-5 6-1

SF 2-Dominguez Lino (ESP)/Niculescu (ROU) def 3-Peers/Vedy (FRA) 6-3 6-4

ITF $50K Grapevine, USA (HARD)

QR1 Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) def Tiffany Welford 6-2 7-5
QR1 Amanda Fink (USA) def Hayley Ericksen 6-3 4-6 6-1

R1 Jamie Hampton (USA) def Bojana Bobusic 4-6 6-1 6-2

R1 Fink (USA)/Lumpkin (USA) def 3-Bobusic/Fusano (USA) 7-5 6-4

ITF $25K Valladolid, Spain (HARD)

QR2 Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) def 3-Jade Hopper 6-0 retired

QF 3-Abramovic (CRO)/Hopper def Atucha-Gomez (ESP)/Fuentes-Perez (ESP) 6-1 6-1

SF 1-Klaffner (AUT)/Smith (GBR) def 3-Abramovic (CRO)/Hopper 2-6 6-2 10-4

ITF $25K Fuzhou, China (HARD)

R1 Yue Yue Hu (CHN) def Alison Bai 6-3 6-4

R1 Bai/Zheng (CHN) def Sheng (CHN)/Zhu (CHN) 7-5 7-6(3)

QF Chan (TPE)/Chan (TPE) def Bai/Zheng (CHN) 6-1 6-3

ITF $25K Aschaffenburg, Germany (CLAY)

QR1 Marisa Gianotti def Marketa Trousilova (CZE) 7-6(2) 5-7 6-2

QR2 9-Tammi Patterson def Sina Ladage (GER) 7-5 6-1
QR2 13-Stephanie Vogt (LIE) def Marisa Gianotti 6-0 6-2
QR2 Mateja Kraljevic (SUI) def 6-Daniela Scivetti 6-3 6-3

QR3 9-Tammi Patterson def Inna Kuzmenko (RUS) 7-5 6-3

R1 1-Olivia Rogowska def Anna Zaja (GER) 6-1 6-2
R1 Caroline Garcia (FRA) def Q-Tammi Patterson 6-4 6-4

R2 1-Olivia Rogowska def Q-Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 6-4 6-0

QF Q-Kiki Bertens (NED) def 1-Olivia Rogowska 7-6(3) 6-4

R1 4-Dobra (CZE)/Gerlova (CZE) def Gianotti/Scivetti 6-1 6-2
R1 3-Patterson/Rogowska def Bonic (SRB)/Grymalska (ITA) Walkover

QF 3-Patterson/Rogowska def Dabija (ROU)/Vogt (LIE) 6-1 6-4

SF Bogdan (ROU)/Koch-Benevuto (CHI) def 3-Patterson/Rogowska Walkover

ITF $10K Brussels, Belgium (CLAY)

QR1 Bernice Van Der Velde (BEL) def Annelise Tepper 6-1 6-1

R1 Emilie Bacquet (FRA) def Alison Shemon 6-1 6-1
R1 2-Alenka Hubacek def Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) 6-2 6-1

R2 Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) def 2-Alenka Hubacek 7-6(0) 6-2

R1 Moriarty (IRL)/Shemon def Boeykens (BEL)/Pirazhenka (BLR) 6-3 5-7 10-7

QF 1-Bacquet (FRA)/Georges (FRA) def Hubacek/Te Tai (NZL) 6-2 6-4
QF 4-Koek (NED)/Van Bennekom (NED) def iarty (IRL)/Shemon 6-3 6-1

ITF $10K Prokuplje, Serbia (CLAY)


QR2 8-Deeon Mladin def Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 6-3 2-6 6-3

QR3 8-Deeon Mladin def 10-Anna Morgina (RUS) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-1

R1 1-Marija Mirkovic def Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) 6-3 6-1
R1 3-Martina Kubicikova (CZE) def Q-Deeon Mladin 6-1 6-1

R2 Saska Gavrilovska (SRB) def 1-Marija Mirkovic 5-5 retired

R1 Juhaszova (SVK)/Malikova (CZE) def Chidrawi/Mladin 6-2 6-2
__________________
Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls

Last edited by ozfan44 : Jul 24th, 2010 at 05:23 AM.
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 24th, 2010, 04:24 AM   #1408
country flag ozfan44
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,604
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Week Beginning July 12th

ITF $50K Contrexeville, France (CLAY)

R1 4-Jelena Dokic def Irina Buryachok (UKR) 6-2 6-3
R1 Sally Peers def Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-3
R1 2-Sophie Ferguson def Monika Wejnert 6-3 6-0

R2 4-Jelena Dokic def Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 6-2 6-3
R2 Sally Peers def 5-Sharon Fichman (CAN) 4-6 6-3 6-3
R2 Claire Feueurstein (FRA) def 2-Sophie Ferguson 6-4 6-3

QF 4-Jelena Dokic def Sally Peers 6-3 6-4

SF 4-Jelena Dokic def Laura Thorpe (FRA) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4

F 4-Jelena Dokic def 8-Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-1

R1 1-Peers/Thorpe (FRA) bye
R1 Dokic/Fichman (CAN) def Kzumina (RUS)/Maeitti (FRA) 6-0 6-0
R1 Michel (SUI)/Wejnert def Botto (PER)/Campozito (ESP) 6-3 6-0

QF Dokic/Fichman (CAN) def 1-Peers/Thorpe (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-2
QF 2-Bratchikova (RUS)/Ivanova (RUS) def Michel (SUI)/Wejnert 6-2 7-6(3)

SF Dokic/Fichman (CAN) def 4-Chalova (RUS)/Melnikova (RUS) 6-3 6-3

F 2-Bratchikova (RUS)/Ivanova (RUS) def Dokic/Fichman (CAN) 4-6 6-4 10-3

ITF $25K Zwevegen, Belgium (CLAY)

QR2 Magali Van Landegem (BEL) def 10-Alison Shemon 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
QR2 6-Myrtille Georges (FRA) def Harriet Sheahan 6-1 6-0

R1 Justine Ozga (GER) def Marija Mirkovic 7-5 6-3

R1 Davydova (RUS)/Weinerova (SVK) def Shapakidze (GEO)/Shemon 6-2 6-0
R1 Bergot (FRA)/Laurendon (FRA) def Martinovic (SRB)/Mirkovic 6-1 6-2

ITF $25K Darmstadt, Germany (CLAY)

R1 Madalina Gojnea (ROU) def Alenka Hubacek 6-7(3) 6-0 6-1
R1 Vanessa Henke def 6-Jess Moore 4-6 6-2 6-1

R1 3-Hubacek/Moore def Babilon (GER)/Mayr (ITA) Walkover

QF 3-Hubacek/Moore def Spremo (SRB)/Stancu (ROU) Walkover

SF 1-Diatchenko (RUS)/Siegemund (GER) def 3-Hubacek/Moore 4-6 6-4 10-7


ITF $25K Woking, Great Britain (HARD)

QR1 1-Isabella Holland def Michelle Farley (GBR) 7-5 6-2
QR1 2-Daniela Scivetti def Cassidy Crawford (GBR) 6-0 6-2
QR1 3-Tammi Patterson def Manisha Foster (GBR) 6-3 6-4
QR1 4-Emelyn Starr def Nela Platkova (CZE) 6-0 6-3

QR2 1-Isabella Holland def Georgina Bastik (GBR) 6-4 6-4
QR2 2-Daniela Scivetti def Aleksandra Nionova (LAT) 6-2 6-2
QR2 3-Tammi Patterson def Lottie Fox (GBR) 6-2 6-1
QR2 4-Emelyn Starr def Daneika Borthwick (GBR) 6-2 6-3

R1 1-Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) def Q-Isabella Holland 6-2 6-4
R1 8-Olivia Rogowska def Q-Daniela Scivetti 6-0 6-1
R1 Q-Emelyn Starr def Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 6-4 6-7(2) 7-5
R1 7-Laura Robson (GBR) def Q-Tammi Patterson 6-1 6-0

R2 Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) def 8-Olivia Rogowska 6-4 6-3
R2 4-Mona Barthel (GER) def Q-Emelyn Starr 2-6 7-6(6) 6-4

R1 Abduraimova (UZB)/Patterson def Brown (GBR)/Walker (GBR) 1-6 6-4 10-8
R1 3-Rae (GBR)/Starr def Holland/Scivetti 6-3 6-4
R1 Inoue (JPN)/Ishizu (JPN) def 4-Rogowska/Webley Smith (GBR) 4-6 6-1 10-5

QF Abduraimova (UZB)/Patterson def 1-Mirza (IND)/Robson (GBR) 6-4 2-6 10-7
QF 3-Rae (GBR)/Starr def Johnson (GBR)/Ricketts (GBR) Walkover

SF 3-Rae (GBR)/Starr def Abduraimova (UZB)/Patterson 6-3 4-6 10-3

F Babos (HUN)/Laine (FIN) def 3-Rae (GBR)/Starr 6-2 6-2

ITF $10K Imola, Italy (CARPET)

QR1 Masa Smic (SLO) def Marisa Gianotti 1-6 7-5 6-3

R1 1-Gianotti/Roittman (AUT) bye

QF Gasparri (ITA)/Verardi (ITA) def 1-Gianotti/Roittman (AUT) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)

ITF $10K Hatyai, Thailand (HARD)

R1 6-Alison Bai def Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 5-7 6-3 6-0

R2 6-Alison Bai def Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 3-6 6-2 6-3

QF Q-Katherine Westbury (NZL) def 6-Alison Bai 6-4 6-2

R1 2-Bai/Rompies (INA) def Kumkhum (THA)/Sankaew (THA) 6-4 6-4

QF Lu (CHN)/Lu (CHN) def 2-Bai/Rompies (INA) 6-4 6-2

ITF $10K Atlanta, USA (HARD)

R1 Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) def Tiffany Welford 7-5 7-6(5)
R1 Lauren Macfarlane (USA) def 7-Hayley Ericksen 6-3 6-1
R1 2-Bojana Bobusic def Moe Kawatoko (JPN) 6-1 6-4

R2 Hilary Barte (USA) def 2-Bojana Bobusic 3-6 6-2 6-2

R1 1-Bobusic/Oudin (USA) def Gaytan Leach (USA)/Tsay (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2
R1 Marand (USA)/Whoriskey (USA) def 4-Kawatoko (JPN)/Welford 6-3 3-6 10-1
R1 Frilling (USA)/Glushko (USA) def 2-Ericksen/Fink (USA) 6-2 6-1

QF Falconi (USA)/Sanchez (USA) def 1-Bobusic/Oudin (USA) 7-5 6-3

ITF $10K Caceres, Spain (HARD)

R1 Q-Silvia Garcia Jiminez (ESP) def 6-Jade Hopper 7-6(6) 6-2

R1 1-Hopper/Larriere (FRA) bye

SF 1-Hopper/Larriere (FRA) def Cavalle (ESP)/Rapisarda (ESP) 6-2 6-1

F 1-Hopper/Larriere (FRA) def 2-Garcia Perez (ESP)/Grajdek (GER) 7-5 6-4

ITF $10K Casablanca, Morocco (HARD)

QR1 Anneliesse Tepper def Wanis Sharrouf (MOR) 6-0 6-1
QR1 Chantelle Rigozzi def Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS) 7-5 7-5

QR2 Anneliesse Tepper def Clara Perez Marcos (ESP) 6-4 6-1
QR2 Anouk Tigu (NED) def Chantelle Rigozzi 7-6(4) 6-0

R1 Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP) def Q-Anneliesse Tepper 6-1 6-4

R1 Kaineder (AUT)/Tepper def El Nagdy (EGY)/Suworowa (GER) 6-3 6-1
R1 De Freitas (POR)/Rigozzi def Kipina (RUS)/Smiechowska (POL) 6-2 6-2

QF Migen (FRA)/Tisset (FRA) def Kaineder (AUT)/Tepper 6-2 1-6 10-6
QF Leykina (RUS)/Papamichail (GRE) def De Freitas (POR)/Rigozzi 6-3 6-4
__________________
Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls

Last edited by ozfan44 : Jul 27th, 2010 at 03:10 PM.
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 24th, 2010, 04:25 AM   #1409
country flag ozfan44
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,604
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Week Beginning July 19th

ITF $100K Petange, Luxembourg (CLAY)

QR1 Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) def 7-Monika Wejnert 1-6 6-4 6-3
QR1 Marina Melnikova (RUS) def 6-Marija Mirkovic 7-5 6-2

R1 Q-Elena Bogdan (ROU) def Sally Peers 6-3 6-1

R1 1-Fichman (CAN)/Niculescu (ROU) def WC-Moriarty (IRL)/Wejnert 6-0 6-3
R1 2-Peers/Vedy (FRA) def Bogdan (ROU)/Weinerova (SVK) 6-2 6-4

QF Chalova (RUS)/Melnikova (RUS) def 2-Peers/Vedy (FRA) 7-6(3) 5-7 10-3


ITF $50K Lexington, USA (HARD)

R1 Alexandra Stevenson (USA) def Bojana Bobusic 6-2 6-2

R1 4-Bobusic/Fusano (USA) def Sanchez (USA)/Stevenson (USA) 6-4 6-3

QF 4-Bobusic/Fusano (USA) def Grandin (RSA)/Ijima (JPN) 1-6 6-2 10-8

SF 4-Bobusic/Fusano (USA) def 1-Moulton Levy (USA)/Osterloh (USA) 3-6 7-5 11-9

F 4-Bobusic/Fusano (USA) def Cako (USA)/Tweedie Yates (USA) 6-4 6-2

ITF $25K Les Contamines, France (HARD)

QR1 Marisa Gianotti def Perrine Boisset (FRA) 6-2 7-5

QR2 1-Sandra Zaniewska (POL) def Marisa Gianotti 6-4 6-2

R1 8-Jess Moore def Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2

R2 8-Jess Moore def Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 6-3 6-3

QF 8-Jess Moore def Sonja Molnar (CAN) 6-3 6-3

SF 1-Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) def 8-Jess Moore 6-4 6-1

QF 4-Gatto Monticone (ITA)/Quercia (ITA) def Gianotti/Koch Benevuto (CHI) 6-1 6-3
QF 3-Bergot (FRA)/Moore def Kostova (BUL)/Sanduska (POL) 6-4 6-2

SF 2-Fueruerstein (FRA)/Sibille (FRA) def 3-Bergot (FRA)/Moore 6-1 7-6(5)

ITF $25K Waterloo, Canada (CLAY)

R1 Tiffany Welford def Dominique Harmath (CAN) 6-4 6-0
R1 3-Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) def Hayley Ericksen 3-6 6-1 6-1

R2 Tiffany Welford def Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 6-4 6-3

QF Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) def Tiffany Welford 6-3 6-2

R1 4-Kawatoko (JPN)/Welford def Allen (USA)/Sullivan (MEX) 6-1 6-3
R1 2-Albanese (USA)/Hsu (USA) def De Wael (BEL)/Ericksen 2-6 6-0 10-6

QF Krisan (USA)/Wowchuk (CAN) def 4-Kawatoko (JPN)/Welford 6-2 6-2

ITF $25K Nonthaburi, Thailand (HARD)

R1 8-Ye Ra Lee (KOR) def Alison Bai 7-6(0) 1-6 6-1

R1 Kumkhum (THA)/Wannasuk (THA) def 4-Bai/Maekawa (JPN) 6-2 6-2

ITF $25K La Caruna, Spain (HARD)

R1 Victoria Larriere (FRA) def Jade Hopper 6-2 6-1

R1 Hopper/Larriere (FRA) def Abougeib Selo (ESP)/Lopez Blanco (ESP) 6-3 6-4

QF Hopper/Larriere (FRA) def 2-Davato (ITA)/Tsybysheva (RUS) 6-4 6-3

SF Hopper/Larriere (FRA) def 4-Abramovic (CRO)/Zhang (HKG) 6-4 6-4

F Hopper/Larriere (FRA) def 1-Costas Moreia (ESP)/Ferrer Suarez (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-1

ITF $25K Wrexham, Great Britain (HARD)

QR1 Harriet Sheahan def Lolade Ogungbesan (GBR) 6-3 6-3

QR2 1-Isabella Holland def Edita Raca (GBR) 6-1 6-0
QR2 Pippa Carr (GBR) def Harriet Sheahan 7-6(7) 1-6 6-4

R1 Daniela Scivetti def Q-Pippa Carr (GBR) 6-2 6-1
R1 Tammi Patterson def Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-4
R1 3-Olivia Rogowska def Katharina Holert (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-2
R1 Q-Isabella Holland def Oceane Adam (FRA) 6-3 6-2
R1 Emelyn Starr def Aleksandra Nionova (LAT) 6-2 6-1

R2 1-Sania Mirza (IND) def Daniela Scivetti 6-0 6-2
R2 Tammi Patterson def 9-Emily Webley Smith (GBR) 6-4 6-3
R2 3-Olivia Rogowska def Q-Isabella Holland 6-1 7-5
R2 5-Naomi Broady (GBR) def Emelyn Starr 6-3 3-6 6-4

QF 1-Sania Mirza (IND) def Tammi Patterson 6-0 6-1
QF 8-Emma Laine (FIN) def 3-Olivia Rogowska 6-4 6-4

R1 4-Holland/Scivetti def Hande (GER)/Sheahan 6-4 6-4
R1 3-Patterson/Rogowska def Flores (MEX)/Kanvinde (GBR) 6-1 6-0

QF George (GBR)/Whybourn (GBR) def 4-Holland/Scivetti 6-3 6-4
QF Moore (GBR)/Stephenson (GBR) def 3-Patterson/Rogowska 7-5 6-3
QF Fitzpatrick (GBR)/Windley def 2-Rae (GBR)/Starr 6-4 7-5

ITF $10K Casablanca, Marocco (CLAY)

QR2 Chantelle Rigozzi def Wanis Charouff (MAR) 6-0 6-1
QR2 Annelisse Tepper def Antonela Susak (CRO) 5-7 6-2 6-4

QR3 Anouk Tigu (NED) def Chantelle Rigozzi 6-0 6-2
QR3 Annelisse Tepper def Christina Auer (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-2

R1 6-Despina Papamichail (GRE) def Q-Annelisse Tepper 6-4 6-1

R1 4-Bigi (ITA)/Mesini (ITA) def Matyukhina (RUS)/Rigozzi 6-3 6-0
R1 Choisel (FRA)/Migan (FRA) def Kaineder (AUT)/Tepper 3-6 7-5 10-4

ITF $10K Horb, Germany (CLAY)

QR1 Nicole Hoyanski def Marlena Pietzuch (GER) 7-5 1-6 6-3

QR2 Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) def Nicole Hoyanski 7-5 7-5

R1 Zsofia Miko (HUN) def 3-Alenka Hubacek 7-5 6-1

R1 Jandova (CZE)/Smidova (CZE) def 2-Correa (ECU)/Hubacek 6-4 6-1

ITF $10K Knokke, Belgium (CLAY)

R1 Nathalia Mohn (FRA) def Alison Shemon 6-3 6-2
__________________
Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls

Last edited by ozfan44 : Jul 27th, 2010 at 04:05 PM.
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 1st, 2010, 04:12 PM   #1410
country flag ozfan44
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,604
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Week Beginning July 26th

WTA $700K Stanford, USA (HARD)

R1 1-Sam Stosur Bye

R2 1-Sam Stosur def Q-Christina McHale (USA) 6-1 7-5

QF 1-Sam Stosur def 7-Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 7-5 3-6 6-3

SF 8-Victoria Azarenka (BLR) def 1-Sam Stosur 6-2 6-3

R1 Borwell (GBR)/Kops Jones (USA) def 1-Raymond (USA)/Stubbs

WTA $220K Istanbul, Turkey (HARD)

R1 Anastasia Rodionova def WC-Basak Eraydin (TUR) 6-1 6-3
R1 Jarmila Groth def Ana Lena Groenefeld (GER) 6-2 6-1

R2 Anastasia Rodionova def 5-Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 6-1 3-6 6-2
R2 Jarmila Groth DEF Anna Lapuschenkova (RUS) 6-2 6-3

QF Elena Vesnina (RUS) def Anastasia Rodionova 7-5 6-1
QF Jarmila Groth def Vera Dushevina (RUS) 7-5 6-2

SF 3-Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) def Jarmila Groth 7-6(2) 2-6 7-5

ITF $75K Bucharest, Romania (CLAY)

R1 3-Jelena Dokic def Q-Darija Jurak (CRO) 4-6 6-2 6-1

R2 3-Jelena Dokic def Laura Thorpe (FRA) 6-3 6-3

QF 3-Jelena Dokic def Cristina Andreea Mitu (ROU) 6-3 6-2

SF 3-Jelena Dokic def Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 3-6 6-4 7-6(0)

F 3-Jelena Dokic def 8-Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 3-6 6-1 7-6(3)

ITF $25K Bad Saulgau, Germany (CLAY)

QR2 6-Karolina Wlodarczak def Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 6-3 6-0

QR3 6-Karolina Wlodarczak def 15-Milana Spremo (SRB) 7-5 6-4

R1 Q-Stephanie Vogt (LIE) def Q-Karolina Wlodarczak 7-5 6-2
R1 Jess Moore def 3-Iryna Kuryanovich (UKR) 3-6 6-4 6-3

R2 Q-Elisse Tamaela (NED) def Jess Moore 6-2 6-2

R1 1-Jurikova (SVK)/Moore def Kimmelmann (GER)/Schoofs (NED) 3-6 6-2 10-8
R1 Lemoine (NED)/Wlodarczak def Kraljevic (CRO)/Luknarova (SVK) 6-4 6-4

QF 1-Jurikova (SVK)/Moore def Lemoine (NED)/Wlodarczak 6-4 6-3

SF Jovanovic (SRB)/Zaja (GER) def 1-Jurikova (SVK)/Moore 6-4 6-3


ITF $25K Vigo, Spain (HARD)

QR2 6-Jade Hopper def Patricia Vilas-Ibanez (ESP) 6-0 6-1

QR3 11-Arabela Fernandez Rabener (ESP) def 6-Jade Hopper 6-4 6-1

R1 Hopper/Larriere (FRA) def Cervera (ESP)/Hermoso (MEX) 7-5 6-0

QF 4-Costas Moreia (ESP)/Ferrer Suarez (ESP) def Hopper/Larriere (FRA) 7-5 7-5

ITF $10K Chiswick, Great Britain (HARD)

QR1 Harriet Sheahan def Lucia Kovarcikova (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-2
QR1 Michelle Farley (GBR) def Marisa Gianotti 6-3 6-3

QR2 Mai Grage (DEN) def Harriet Sheahan 6-3 6-1

R1 4-Tammi Patterson def WC-Hope Johnson (GBR) 6-3 6-4
R1 Q-Hannah James (GBR) def 6-Emelyn Starr 6-0 6-4
R1 2-Isabella Holland def Q-Elisha Hande (GBR) 2-6 6-0 6-2

R2 4-Tammi Patterson def Q-Holly Richards (GBR) 6-3 6-4
R2 Amy Bowtell (IRL) def 2-Isabella Holland 6-3 6-3

QF 4-Tammi Patterson def Oceane Adam (FRA) 6-1 6-4

SF 8-Tara Moore (GBR) def 4-Tammi Patterson 6-3 7-6(4)

R1 1-Rae (GBR)/Starr def Borthwick (GBR)/Thomas (GBR) 7-6 6-3
R1 4-Moriarty (IRK)/Patterson def George (GBR)/Whybourn (GBR) Walkover
R1 Richards (GBR)/Sheahan def Ogungbesan (GBR)/Williams (GBR) 6-3 6-3
R1 Kovarcikova (SUI)/Ramailison (FRA) def 2-Ejdesgaard (NED)/Holland 4-6 6-4 10-6

QF 1-Rae (GBR)/Starr def Johnson (GBR)/Ricketts (GBR) 6-4 6-1
QF 4-Moriarty (IRK)/Patterson def Vickers (GBR)/Walker (GBR) 6-1 7-6(4)
QF Kovarcikova (SUI)/Ramailison (FRA) def Richards (GBR)/Sheahan 6-3 6-2

SF 1-Rae (GBR)/Starr def 4-Moriarty (IRK)/Patterson 6-0 6-2

F 1-Rae (GBR)/Starr def 3-Fitzpatrick (GBR)/Windley (GBR) 6-1 6-4
__________________
Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios