Sunday Sked of play - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Reply

Old Sep 5th, 2004, 04:11 AM   #1
country flag KoOlMaNsEaN
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
KoOlMaNsEaN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Cornwall
Posts: 48,182
KoOlMaNsEaN has a reputation beyond repute KoOlMaNsEaN has a reputation beyond repute KoOlMaNsEaN has a reputation beyond repute KoOlMaNsEaN has a reputation beyond repute KoOlMaNsEaN has a reputation beyond repute KoOlMaNsEaN has a reputation beyond repute KoOlMaNsEaN has a reputation beyond repute KoOlMaNsEaN has a reputation beyond repute KoOlMaNsEaN has a reputation beyond repute KoOlMaNsEaN has a reputation beyond repute KoOlMaNsEaN has a reputation beyond repute
Sunday Sked of play

Arthur Ashe 11.00 AM Start
1.Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Ricardo Mello (BRA) vs.Tommy Haas (GER)


followed by
2.Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[15] vs.Serena Williams (USA)[3]
3.Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Guillermo Canas (ARG)[29] vs.Andy Roddick (USA)[2]


Arthur Ashe 7.00 PM Start
1.Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[16] vs.Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[2]


followed by
2.Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[30] vs.Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[4]


Armstrong 11.00 AM Start
1.Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs.Joachim Johansson (SWE)[28]


followed by
2.Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6] vs.Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[10]


Not Before 4:00 PM
3.Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Jennifer Capriati (USA)[8] vs.Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[12]
4.Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Martina Navratilova (USA)[8]/Leander Paes (IND)[8]
vs.Els Callens (BEL)/Martin Damm (CZE)


Grandstand 11.00 AM Start
1.Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Justin Gimelstob (USA)/Graydon Oliver (USA)
vs. Mark Knowles (BAH)[3]/Daniel Nestor (CAN)[3]


followed by
2.Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Alexander Peya (AUT) vs.Tommy Robredo (ESP)[18]
3.Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs.Michael Llodra (FRA)
4.Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs.Karol Beck (SVK)


Court 6 11.00 AM Start
1.Jr. Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Scott Oudsema (USA)[11] vs.Sergei Bubka (UKR)


followed by
2.Jr. Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Robin Haase (NED) vs.Alex Kuznetsov (USA)[4]
3.Jr. Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Regina Kulikova (RUS) vs.Jennifer Stevens (USA)
4.Jr. Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nikola Frankova (CZE) vs.Jessica Kirkland (USA)[4]


Court 7 11.00 AM Start
1.Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Caroline Dhenin (FRA)/Silvija Talaja (CRO)
vs. Janette Husarova (SVK)[6]/Conchita Martinez (ESP)[6]


followed by
2.Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Robbie Koenig (RSA)/Travis Parrott (USA)
vs. Florian Mayer (GER)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
3.Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Rita Grande (ITA)/Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[2]/Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[2]
4.Jr. Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)[7] vs.Donald Young (USA)
5.Jr. Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elizabeth Kobak (USA) vs.Viktoria Azarenka (BLR)[7]


Court 9 11.00 AM Start
1.Jr. Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs.Tom Rushby (GBR)


followed by
2.Jr. Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sam Querrey (USA) vs.James Hunt (USA)
3.Jr. Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fabio Fognini (ITA)[15] vs.Dominik Muller (GER)
4.Jr. Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS) vs.Sanja Ancic (CRO)


Court 10 11.00 AM Start
1.Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)/Tina Krizan (SLO)
vs. Janet Lee (TPE)/Shuai Peng (CHN)


Not Before 1:00 PM
2.Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[1]/Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[1]
vs. Leander Paes (IND)[13]/David Rikl (CZE)[13]


followed by
3.Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[1]/Paola Suarez (ARG)[1]
vs. Lisa McShea (AUS)/Corina Morariu (USA)
4.Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Alicia Molik (AUS)/Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)[3]/Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[3]


Court 11 11.00 AM Start
1.Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA)[10]/Nicole Pratt (AUS)[10]
vs. Liezel Huber (RSA)[7]/Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)[7]


followed by
2.Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs.Tomas Berdych (CZE)


Not Before 2:30 PM
3.Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Sharapova (RUS)/Max Mirnyi (BLR)
vs. Cara Black (ZIM)[2]/Wayne Black (ZIM)[2]
4.Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[4]/Bob Bryan (USA)[4]
vs. Chanda Rubin (USA)/Scott Humphries (USA)
5.Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Jennifer Hopkins (USA)/Mashona Washington (USA)
vs. Barbara Schett (AUT)[12]/Patty Schnyder (SUI)[12]


Court 13 11.00 AM Start
1.Jr. Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dennis Lajola (USA) vs.Brendan Evans (USA)[5]


followed by
2.Jr. Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jean Yves Aubone (USA) vs.Mihail Zverev (GER)[8]
3.Jr. Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marta Lesniak (POL) vs.Jessica Nguyen (USA)
4.Jr. Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Divij Sharan (IND) vs.Scoville Jenkins (USA)[10]
5.Jr. Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Dubois (CAN) vs.Vanessa-Maria Pinto (GER)


Court 14 11.00 AM Start
1.Jr. Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ana Jerman (SLO) vs.Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)[15]


followed by 2.Jr. Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marcus Fugate (USA) vs.Miles Kasiri (GBR)
3.Jr. Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Igor Sijsling (NED)[14] vs.Jamie Baker (GBR)
4.Jr. Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ellah Nze (USA) vs.Irina Kotkina (RUS)[12]


Court 17 11.00 AM Start
1.Jr. Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gianluca Naso (ITA) vs.Coen Van Keulen (NED)


followed by
2.Jr. Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs.Franco Skugor (CRO)
3.Jr. Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) vs.Bibiane Schoofs (NED)
4.Jr. Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Agnes Szatmari (ROM) vs.Alexa Glatch (USA)


Court 18 11.00 AM Start
1.Jr. Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Giulia Gabba (ITA) vs.Vojislava Lukic (SCG)


followed by
2.Jr. Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michaela Johansson (SWE) vs.Sarah Fansler (USA)
3.Jr. Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
GD Jones (NZL) vs.Mykyta Kryvonos (USA)
4.Jr. Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Olga Govortsova (BLR)[8] vs.Mary Gambale (USA)
__________________
!!GO CANADA!!
Jelena

Ana Ivanovic, Serena Williams, Eugenie Bouchard


Last edited by KoOlMaNsEaN : Sep 5th, 2004 at 04:18 AM.
KoOlMaNsEaN is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Sep 5th, 2004, 04:56 AM   #2
country flag yukon145
Senior Member
 
yukon145's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Back in America
Posts: 5,375
yukon145 has a reputation beyond repute yukon145 has a reputation beyond repute yukon145 has a reputation beyond repute yukon145 has a reputation beyond repute yukon145 has a reputation beyond repute yukon145 has a reputation beyond repute yukon145 has a reputation beyond repute yukon145 has a reputation beyond repute yukon145 has a reputation beyond repute yukon145 has a reputation beyond repute yukon145 has a reputation beyond repute
i bet CBS had influence on this order of play, they didn't want to have to show Mauresmo on TV in the afternoon.
yukon145 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 5th, 2004, 10:36 AM   #3
LefandePatty
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 28,422
LefandePatty has a reputation beyond repute LefandePatty has a reputation beyond repute LefandePatty has a reputation beyond repute LefandePatty has a reputation beyond repute LefandePatty has a reputation beyond repute LefandePatty has a reputation beyond repute LefandePatty has a reputation beyond repute LefandePatty has a reputation beyond repute LefandePatty has a reputation beyond repute LefandePatty has a reputation beyond repute LefandePatty has a reputation beyond repute
Go go go Patty Schnyder!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
LefandePatty is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 5th, 2004, 10:49 AM   #4
country flag daniela86
Senior Member
 
daniela86's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Svilajnac
Posts: 18,478
daniela86 has a reputation beyond repute daniela86 has a reputation beyond repute daniela86 has a reputation beyond repute daniela86 has a reputation beyond repute daniela86 has a reputation beyond repute daniela86 has a reputation beyond repute daniela86 has a reputation beyond repute daniela86 has a reputation beyond repute daniela86 has a reputation beyond repute daniela86 has a reputation beyond repute daniela86 has a reputation beyond repute
GOOD LUCK TO:

Patty Schnyder (SUI)[15]
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[10]
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[2]/Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[2]
Janet Lee (TPE)/Shuai Peng (CHN)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
Sharapova/Mirnyi
Zvonareva/Bryan
__________________
Maria Sharapova
Krunic~~ Ivanovic ~~ Jovanovski ~~ Curovic ~~Jaksic~~Jorovic
Putintseva~~Robson ~~Hingis~~ Svitolina ~~ Pavlyuchenkova~~ Rybarikova~~ Halep~~Pervak~~Bouchard~~Kirilenko~~Mladenovic
Bencic~~Voegele~~Jankovic~~Zvonareva~~Karolina and Krystina Pliskova ~~Giorgi
daniela86 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 5th, 2004, 05:17 PM   #5
country flag Jorn
Good Luck Caro in 2014!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 133,128
Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute
Good Luck Vera, Babsi/Patty, Huber/Tammy
__________________
Please visit my Caroline websites!

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Caroline Wozniacki tennis Forums
Jorn is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios