week 7 (2.13~2.19)
Doha P5
Single R1
Shuai Peng d.FATMA AL-NABHANI 60 75
Jie Zheng Vs Maria Kirilenko
Double R1
Zheng/Goerges d.Ons.Al-Nabhani 62 64
Peng/Hsieh Vs Jans/Mladenovic
Bogota Intl
Single QR1
Teliana Pereira d. Sheng-nan Sun 61 62
Double R1
Castano/Marino d. Sun/Fichman 62 64
USA 25K:
Single QR1
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) (15) defeated Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Di ZHAO (CHN) (16) defeated Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) 2-0 Retired
Chen LIANG (CHN) (12) defeated Tanya NOURY (USA) 6-1 6-0
QR2
Di ZHAO (CHN) (16) defeated Alexandra KIICK (USA) 2-6 6-4 2-0 Retired
Chen LIANG (CHN) (12) defeated Stephanie NAUTA (USA) 7-5 2-6 6-0
Q-Q
Maria SANCHEZ (USA) Vs Di ZHAO (CHN) (16)
Mayo HIBI (JPN) Vs Chen LIANG (CHN) (12)
R1
Jing-Jing LU (CHN) Vs Johanna KONTA (AUS)
Grace MIN (USA) Vs Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (3)
Double R1
LIU (CHN) / ZHANG (CHN) (1) Vs EL TABAKH (CAN) / PAZ (VEN)
NOURY (USA) / SAUNDERS (USA) Vs LIANG (CHN) / LU (CHN) (2)
Australia 25K:
Single QR1
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (2) defeated So-Ra LEE (KOR) 2-6 6-0 7-6(1)
Xinyun HAN (CHN) (5) defeated Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Zi YANG (CHN) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (7) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) (9) defeated Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4
QR2
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (2) 6-2 6-1
Xinyun HAN (CHN) (5) defeated Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Zi YANG (CHN) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (10) 6-3 6-3
Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Sabrina XU (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Q-Q
Xinyun HAN (CHN) (5) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Risa OZAKI (JPN) defeated Lin ZHU (CHN) 6-4 6-2
R1
Xinyun HAN (CHN) defeated Miyabi INOUE (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) (6) Vs Saisai ZHENG (CHN)
R2
Double R1
DUAN (CHN) / HAN (CHN) defeated ROGOWSKA (AUS) / ZANIEWSKA (POL) (3) 5-7 6-4 [10-7]
HSIEH (TPE) / ZHENG (CHN) defeated EJDESGAARD (DEN) / HOGENKAMP (NED) 6-1 6-2
QF
DUAN (CHN) / HAN (CHN) Vs BARTY (AUS) / CALDERWOOD (AUS)
HSIEH (TPE) / ZHENG (CHN) Vs BOBUSIC (AUS) / SANDERS (AUS)
Turkey 10K:
Single QR1
Yihong LI (CHN) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-4
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Wing Man LIN (HKG) 6-2 7-5
Hao Chen TANG (CHN) (4) BYE
Eudice Wong CHONG (HKG) defeated Elena GANSHINA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
QR2
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (1) defeated Yihong LI (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Hao Chen TANG (CHN) (4) defeated Viktoriya LAVRENTYEVA (RUS) 6-3 7-6(4)
Cindy BURGER (NED) (10) defeated Eudice Wong CHONG (HKG) 6-1 6-4
Q-Q
Hao Chen TANG (CHN) (4) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Single R1
Ran TIAN (CHN) Vs Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA)
Sultan GONEN (TUR) Vs Hao Chen TANG (CHN)
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (4) Vs Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN)
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) Vs Sara ECCEL (ITA)
Diana MARCU (ROU) Vs Katherine IP (HKG)
Double R1
YANG (CHN) / ZHANG (CHN) (3) defeated ARANTEKIN (TUR) / SEZER (TUR) 6-2 7-5
HRISTOVA (BUL) / NOI (JPN) defeated CAMPLONE (ITA) / FOUROUCLAS (RSA) 6-4 6-1
LI (CHN) / TANG (CHN) defeated CHONG (HKG) / IP (HKG) 4-6 6-4 [10-6]
ESEN (TUR) / NAKANO (JPN) (4) defeated BOSIO (ARG) / TIAN (CHN) 6-2 3-6 [11-9]
HOZUMI (JPN) / LIN (HKG) Vs BEYGELZIMER (UKR) / MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (2)
QF
Egypt 10K:
Single R1
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (7) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 6-0 6-3
R2
Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) Vs Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (7)
Double R1
ROMANOVA (RUS) / STEPHENSON (GBR) (3) Vs CHAN (HKG) / EL KAMASH (EGY)
Thanks to Carlcold. M.P. something
Doha P5
Single R1
Shuai Peng d.FATMA AL-NABHANI 60 75
Jie Zheng Vs Maria Kirilenko
Double R1
Zheng/Goerges d.Ons.Al-Nabhani 62 64
Peng/Hsieh Vs Jans/Mladenovic
Bogota Intl
Single QR1
Teliana Pereira d. Sheng-nan Sun 61 62
Double R1
Castano/Marino d. Sun/Fichman 62 64
USA 25K:
Single QR1
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) (15) defeated Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Di ZHAO (CHN) (16) defeated Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) 2-0 Retired
Chen LIANG (CHN) (12) defeated Tanya NOURY (USA) 6-1 6-0
QR2
Di ZHAO (CHN) (16) defeated Alexandra KIICK (USA) 2-6 6-4 2-0 Retired
Chen LIANG (CHN) (12) defeated Stephanie NAUTA (USA) 7-5 2-6 6-0
Q-Q
Maria SANCHEZ (USA) Vs Di ZHAO (CHN) (16)
Mayo HIBI (JPN) Vs Chen LIANG (CHN) (12)
R1
Jing-Jing LU (CHN) Vs Johanna KONTA (AUS)
Grace MIN (USA) Vs Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (3)
Double R1
LIU (CHN) / ZHANG (CHN) (1) Vs EL TABAKH (CAN) / PAZ (VEN)
NOURY (USA) / SAUNDERS (USA) Vs LIANG (CHN) / LU (CHN) (2)
Australia 25K:
Single QR1
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (2) defeated So-Ra LEE (KOR) 2-6 6-0 7-6(1)
Xinyun HAN (CHN) (5) defeated Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Zi YANG (CHN) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (7) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) (9) defeated Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4
QR2
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (2) 6-2 6-1
Xinyun HAN (CHN) (5) defeated Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Zi YANG (CHN) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (10) 6-3 6-3
Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Sabrina XU (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Q-Q
Xinyun HAN (CHN) (5) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Risa OZAKI (JPN) defeated Lin ZHU (CHN) 6-4 6-2
R1
Xinyun HAN (CHN) defeated Miyabi INOUE (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) (6) Vs Saisai ZHENG (CHN)
R2
Double R1
DUAN (CHN) / HAN (CHN) defeated ROGOWSKA (AUS) / ZANIEWSKA (POL) (3) 5-7 6-4 [10-7]
HSIEH (TPE) / ZHENG (CHN) defeated EJDESGAARD (DEN) / HOGENKAMP (NED) 6-1 6-2
QF
DUAN (CHN) / HAN (CHN) Vs BARTY (AUS) / CALDERWOOD (AUS)
HSIEH (TPE) / ZHENG (CHN) Vs BOBUSIC (AUS) / SANDERS (AUS)
Turkey 10K:
Single QR1
Yihong LI (CHN) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-4
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Wing Man LIN (HKG) 6-2 7-5
Hao Chen TANG (CHN) (4) BYE
Eudice Wong CHONG (HKG) defeated Elena GANSHINA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
QR2
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (1) defeated Yihong LI (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Hao Chen TANG (CHN) (4) defeated Viktoriya LAVRENTYEVA (RUS) 6-3 7-6(4)
Cindy BURGER (NED) (10) defeated Eudice Wong CHONG (HKG) 6-1 6-4
Q-Q
Hao Chen TANG (CHN) (4) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Single R1
Ran TIAN (CHN) Vs Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA)
Sultan GONEN (TUR) Vs Hao Chen TANG (CHN)
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (4) Vs Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN)
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) Vs Sara ECCEL (ITA)
Diana MARCU (ROU) Vs Katherine IP (HKG)
Double R1
YANG (CHN) / ZHANG (CHN) (3) defeated ARANTEKIN (TUR) / SEZER (TUR) 6-2 7-5
HRISTOVA (BUL) / NOI (JPN) defeated CAMPLONE (ITA) / FOUROUCLAS (RSA) 6-4 6-1
LI (CHN) / TANG (CHN) defeated CHONG (HKG) / IP (HKG) 4-6 6-4 [10-6]
ESEN (TUR) / NAKANO (JPN) (4) defeated BOSIO (ARG) / TIAN (CHN) 6-2 3-6 [11-9]
HOZUMI (JPN) / LIN (HKG) Vs BEYGELZIMER (UKR) / MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (2)
QF
Egypt 10K:
Single R1
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (7) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 6-0 6-3
R2
Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) Vs Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (7)
Double R1
ROMANOVA (RUS) / STEPHENSON (GBR) (3) Vs CHAN (HKG) / EL KAMASH (EGY)
Thanks to Carlcold. M.P. something