Uncle Tobys Hardcourts
Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Qualifying Draw Results:
EVGENIA KOULIKOVSKAYA [5] Ranked #102
RD1: AMANDA GRAHAME(AUS) Ranked #175
Won 6-4, 6-4
RD2: STANISLAVA HROZENSKA(SVK) Ranked #163
Won 6-2, 6-2
RDF: CHANELLE SCHEEPERS(RSA) Ranked #212
Lost 7-5, 1-6, 3-6
NADIA PETROVA [8] Ranked #112
RD1: ALENA VASKOVA(CZE) Ranked #155
Won 6-1, 6-0
RD2: EVA FISLOVA(SVK) Ranked #145
Won 6-2, 6-3
RDF: TATIANA POUTCHEK(BLR) [4] Ranked #100
Won 6-1, 6-0
MARIA GOLOVIZNINA Ranked #152
RD1: LUBOMIRA KURHAJCOVA(SVK) [6] Ranked #110
Lost 6-3, 3-6, 1-6
LINA KRASNOROUTSKAYA Ranked #160
RD1: SOPHIE FERGUSON(AUS) [WC] Not Ranked
Won 6-1, 6-0
RD2: GABRIELLE BAKER(AUS) [WC] Ranked #609
Won 6-3, 6-1
RDF: LUBOMIRA KURHAJCOVA(SVK) [6] Ranked #110
Won 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Main Draw Results:
ELENA BOVINA [4] Ranked #26
RD1: STEVLANA KUZNETSOVA(RUS) [WC] Ranked #43
Won 7-5, 6-4
RD2: NADIA PETROVA(RUS) [Q] Ranked #112
Won 5-7, 6-3, 6-3
QF: TATHIANA GARBIN(ITA) Ranked #71
Won 6-1, 2-6, 6-4
SF: NATHALIE DECHY(FRA) Ranked #20 [2]
Lost 4-6, 6-3, 5-7
STEVLANA KUZNETSOVA [WC] Ranked #43
RD1: ELENA BOVINA(RUS) [4] Ranked #26
Lost 5-7, 4-6
NADIA PETROVA [Q] Ranked #112
RD1: BARBARA RITTNER(GER) Ranked #66
Won 6-3, 1-6, 6-3
RD2: ELENA BOVINA(RUS) [4] Ranked #26
Lost 7-5, 3-6, 3-6
LINA KRASNOROUTSKAYA [Q] Ranked #160
RD1: FABIOLA ZULUAGA(COL) Ranked #75
Won 6-3, 6-1
RD2: MEGHANN SHAUGHNESSY(USA) [6] Ranked #30
Lost 3-6, 6-7(6)
Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Qualifying Draw Results:
EVGENIA KOULIKOVSKAYA [5] Ranked #102
RD1: AMANDA GRAHAME(AUS) Ranked #175
Won 6-4, 6-4
RD2: STANISLAVA HROZENSKA(SVK) Ranked #163
Won 6-2, 6-2
RDF: CHANELLE SCHEEPERS(RSA) Ranked #212
Lost 7-5, 1-6, 3-6
NADIA PETROVA [8] Ranked #112
RD1: ALENA VASKOVA(CZE) Ranked #155
Won 6-1, 6-0
RD2: EVA FISLOVA(SVK) Ranked #145
Won 6-2, 6-3
RDF: TATIANA POUTCHEK(BLR) [4] Ranked #100
Won 6-1, 6-0
MARIA GOLOVIZNINA Ranked #152
RD1: LUBOMIRA KURHAJCOVA(SVK) [6] Ranked #110
Lost 6-3, 3-6, 1-6
LINA KRASNOROUTSKAYA Ranked #160
RD1: SOPHIE FERGUSON(AUS) [WC] Not Ranked
Won 6-1, 6-0
RD2: GABRIELLE BAKER(AUS) [WC] Ranked #609
Won 6-3, 6-1
RDF: LUBOMIRA KURHAJCOVA(SVK) [6] Ranked #110
Won 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Main Draw Results:
ELENA BOVINA [4] Ranked #26
RD1: STEVLANA KUZNETSOVA(RUS) [WC] Ranked #43
Won 7-5, 6-4
RD2: NADIA PETROVA(RUS) [Q] Ranked #112
Won 5-7, 6-3, 6-3
QF: TATHIANA GARBIN(ITA) Ranked #71
Won 6-1, 2-6, 6-4
SF: NATHALIE DECHY(FRA) Ranked #20 [2]
Lost 4-6, 6-3, 5-7
STEVLANA KUZNETSOVA [WC] Ranked #43
RD1: ELENA BOVINA(RUS) [4] Ranked #26
Lost 5-7, 4-6
NADIA PETROVA [Q] Ranked #112
RD1: BARBARA RITTNER(GER) Ranked #66
Won 6-3, 1-6, 6-3
RD2: ELENA BOVINA(RUS) [4] Ranked #26
Lost 7-5, 3-6, 3-6
LINA KRASNOROUTSKAYA [Q] Ranked #160
RD1: FABIOLA ZULUAGA(COL) Ranked #75
Won 6-3, 6-1
RD2: MEGHANN SHAUGHNESSY(USA) [6] Ranked #30
Lost 3-6, 6-7(6)