10,000$ Edgbaston, Great Britain
AEGON PRO EDGBASTON - PRIORY CLUB
SURFACE: HARD
Previous winners:
new tournament in 2012
2012 Draws
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Katie RUCKERT USA vs Gemma PRADITNGAM GBR 60 61
wc Holly REID GBR vs Lauren McMINN GBR ret McMinn
(2) Chiara MENDO ITA vs Laura EALES GBR 61 60
Jazzamay DREW GBR vs Ghislaine VAN BAAL NED 46 36
(3) Jade SCHOELINK NED vs Grace DIXON GBR 62 26 67
Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR vs Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED 62 61
(4) Oceane ADAM FRA vs Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS GBR 67 76 61
Nicole PETERSON GBR vs Sinead LOHAN IRL 76 60
Farah ABDEL AZIZ GBR vs Dominique COVINGTON GBR 16 57
Eden SILVA GBR vs wc Anna WOOSLEY GBR 46 67
Kyria DUNFORD GBR vs Cleire MULLINS GBR 61 36 76
wc Alannah GRIFFIN GBR vs wc Freya CHRISTIE GBR 64 63
Anneka WATTS GBR vs Emily CROWE GBR 67 26
Sophie WATTS GBR vs wc Natasha HILLYER GBR 63 36 26
Sharni STOCKER-JONES GBR vs wc Jasmine Amber ASGHAR GBR 06 26
Nikol HRISTOVA BUL vs Anna SMITH GBR 46 06
2nd round
(1) Katie RUCKERT USA d. wc Holly REID GBR 62 60
Ghislaine VAN BAAL NED d. (2) Chiara MENDO ITA 64 62
Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR d. Grace DIXON GBR 64 60
Nicole PETERSON GBR d. (4) Oceane ADAM FRA 64 62
Dominique COVINGTON GBR d. wc Anna WOOSLEY GBR 64 62
wc Alannah GRIFFIN GBR d. Kyria DUNFORD GBR 64 63
Emily CROWE GBR d. wc Natasha HILLYER GBR 63 64
Anna SMITH GBR d. wc Jasmine Amber ASHGAR GBR 61 61
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Renata VORACOVA CZE vs q Alannah GRIFFIN GBR 63 76
q Emily CROWE GBR vs Lara MICHEL SUI 06 16
Francesca STEPHENSON GBR vs q Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR 64 16 57
(5) Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK vs Anna KLASEN GER 62 26 61
(3) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS vs Anna FITZPATRICK GBR 62 61
q Katie RUCKERT USA vs Ana BOGDAN ROU 26 16
q Ghislaine VAN BAAL NED vs Irina RAMIALISON FRA 57 26
(6) Jade WINDLEY GBR vs Tess SUGNAUX SUI 62 62
(8) Julia KIMMELMANN GER vs Carolin DANIELS GER 46 46
Sabrina BAMBURAC GBR vs Anna SMOLINA RUS 76 75
Lucy BROWN GBR vs wc Harriert DART GBR 26 36
(4) Amy BOWTELL IRL vs wc Lana RUSH GBR 64 64
(7) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE vs q Anna SMITH GBR 26 64 61
q Dominique COVINGTON GBR vs wc Anna BROGAN GBR 46 16
wc Katie BOULTER GBR vs q Nicole PETERSON GBR 36 75 16
(2) Katerina VANKOVA CZE vs Tori KINARD USA 46 26
2nd round
(1) Renata VORACOVA CZE d. Lara MICHEL SUI 76 63
(5) Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK d. q Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR 64 64
(3) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS d. Ana BOGDAN ROU 76 10 ret
(6) Jade WINDLEY GBR d. Irina RAMIALISON FRA 62 36 75
Carolin DANIELS GER d. Sabrina BAMBURAC GBR 60 75
wc Harriet DART GBR d. (4) Amy BOWTELL IRL 26 63 76
wc Anna BROGAN GBR d. (7) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 64 46 63
Tori KINARD USA d. q Nicole PETERSON GBR 57 60 63
QF
(1) Renata VORACOVA CZE d. (5) Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK 62 36 63
(6) Jade WINDLEY GBR d. (3) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS 63 63
wc Harriet DART GBR d. Carolin DANIELS GER 64 75
Tori KINARD USA d. wc Anna BROGAN GBR 62 64
SF
(1) Renata VORACOVA CZE d. (6) Jade WINDLEY GBR 61 76
wc Harriet DART GBR d. Tori KINARD USA 63 62
Final
(1) Renata VORACOVA CZE d. wc Harriet DART GBR 64 62
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anna FITZPATRICK/Jade WINDLEY GBR vs bye
(4) Carolin DANIELS GER/Irina RAMIALISON FRA vs Anna SMOLINA RUS/Ghislaine VAN BAAL NED 64 64
(3) Amy BOWTELL IRL/Lucy BROWN GBR vs Sophie and Anneka WATTS GBR 64 61
(2) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE/Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK vs Amanda ELLIOTT/Francesca STEPHENSON GBR 61 64
SF
(1) Anna FITZPATRICK/Jade WINDLEY GBR d. (4) Carolin DANIELS GER/Irina RAMIALISON FRA 61 64
(2) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE/Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK d. (3) Amy BOWTELL IRL/Lucy BROWN GBR 57 63 10-8
Final
(1) Anna FITZPATRICK/Jade WINDLEY GBR d. (2) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE/Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK 62 63
AEGON PRO EDGBASTON - PRIORY CLUB
SURFACE: HARD
Previous winners:
new tournament in 2012
2012 Draws
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Katie RUCKERT USA vs Gemma PRADITNGAM GBR 60 61
wc Holly REID GBR vs Lauren McMINN GBR ret McMinn
(2) Chiara MENDO ITA vs Laura EALES GBR 61 60
Jazzamay DREW GBR vs Ghislaine VAN BAAL NED 46 36
(3) Jade SCHOELINK NED vs Grace DIXON GBR 62 26 67
Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR vs Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED 62 61
(4) Oceane ADAM FRA vs Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS GBR 67 76 61
Nicole PETERSON GBR vs Sinead LOHAN IRL 76 60
Farah ABDEL AZIZ GBR vs Dominique COVINGTON GBR 16 57
Eden SILVA GBR vs wc Anna WOOSLEY GBR 46 67
Kyria DUNFORD GBR vs Cleire MULLINS GBR 61 36 76
wc Alannah GRIFFIN GBR vs wc Freya CHRISTIE GBR 64 63
Anneka WATTS GBR vs Emily CROWE GBR 67 26
Sophie WATTS GBR vs wc Natasha HILLYER GBR 63 36 26
Sharni STOCKER-JONES GBR vs wc Jasmine Amber ASGHAR GBR 06 26
Nikol HRISTOVA BUL vs Anna SMITH GBR 46 06
2nd round
(1) Katie RUCKERT USA d. wc Holly REID GBR 62 60
Ghislaine VAN BAAL NED d. (2) Chiara MENDO ITA 64 62
Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR d. Grace DIXON GBR 64 60
Nicole PETERSON GBR d. (4) Oceane ADAM FRA 64 62
Dominique COVINGTON GBR d. wc Anna WOOSLEY GBR 64 62
wc Alannah GRIFFIN GBR d. Kyria DUNFORD GBR 64 63
Emily CROWE GBR d. wc Natasha HILLYER GBR 63 64
Anna SMITH GBR d. wc Jasmine Amber ASHGAR GBR 61 61
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Renata VORACOVA CZE vs q Alannah GRIFFIN GBR 63 76
q Emily CROWE GBR vs Lara MICHEL SUI 06 16
Francesca STEPHENSON GBR vs q Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR 64 16 57
(5) Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK vs Anna KLASEN GER 62 26 61
(3) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS vs Anna FITZPATRICK GBR 62 61
q Katie RUCKERT USA vs Ana BOGDAN ROU 26 16
q Ghislaine VAN BAAL NED vs Irina RAMIALISON FRA 57 26
(6) Jade WINDLEY GBR vs Tess SUGNAUX SUI 62 62
(8) Julia KIMMELMANN GER vs Carolin DANIELS GER 46 46
Sabrina BAMBURAC GBR vs Anna SMOLINA RUS 76 75
Lucy BROWN GBR vs wc Harriert DART GBR 26 36
(4) Amy BOWTELL IRL vs wc Lana RUSH GBR 64 64
(7) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE vs q Anna SMITH GBR 26 64 61
q Dominique COVINGTON GBR vs wc Anna BROGAN GBR 46 16
wc Katie BOULTER GBR vs q Nicole PETERSON GBR 36 75 16
(2) Katerina VANKOVA CZE vs Tori KINARD USA 46 26
2nd round
(1) Renata VORACOVA CZE d. Lara MICHEL SUI 76 63
(5) Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK d. q Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR 64 64
(3) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS d. Ana BOGDAN ROU 76 10 ret
(6) Jade WINDLEY GBR d. Irina RAMIALISON FRA 62 36 75
Carolin DANIELS GER d. Sabrina BAMBURAC GBR 60 75
wc Harriet DART GBR d. (4) Amy BOWTELL IRL 26 63 76
wc Anna BROGAN GBR d. (7) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 64 46 63
Tori KINARD USA d. q Nicole PETERSON GBR 57 60 63
QF
(1) Renata VORACOVA CZE d. (5) Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK 62 36 63
(6) Jade WINDLEY GBR d. (3) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS 63 63
wc Harriet DART GBR d. Carolin DANIELS GER 64 75
Tori KINARD USA d. wc Anna BROGAN GBR 62 64
SF
(1) Renata VORACOVA CZE d. (6) Jade WINDLEY GBR 61 76
wc Harriet DART GBR d. Tori KINARD USA 63 62
Final
(1) Renata VORACOVA CZE d. wc Harriet DART GBR 64 62
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anna FITZPATRICK/Jade WINDLEY GBR vs bye
(4) Carolin DANIELS GER/Irina RAMIALISON FRA vs Anna SMOLINA RUS/Ghislaine VAN BAAL NED 64 64
(3) Amy BOWTELL IRL/Lucy BROWN GBR vs Sophie and Anneka WATTS GBR 64 61
(2) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE/Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK vs Amanda ELLIOTT/Francesca STEPHENSON GBR 61 64
SF
(1) Anna FITZPATRICK/Jade WINDLEY GBR d. (4) Carolin DANIELS GER/Irina RAMIALISON FRA 61 64
(2) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE/Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK d. (3) Amy BOWTELL IRL/Lucy BROWN GBR 57 63 10-8
Final
(1) Anna FITZPATRICK/Jade WINDLEY GBR d. (2) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE/Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK 62 63