#1
·
Oct 24, 2005
MARTA DOMACHOWSKA (POL)
Residence Warsaw, Poland
Date of Birth January 16, 1986
Birthplace Warsaw, Poland
Height 5'9 1/4" (1.76 m)
Weight 132 1/2 lbs.(60 kg)
Plays Right-handed (two-handed backhand)
Status Pro (2001)
Marta plays in Linz Qualifying now,Go Marta!
See less
See more
1
#2,074
·
Oct 2, 2008
Marta had a date with Paweł so she finished it quickly. Tennis can wait.
#2,076
·
Oct 10, 2008
Zürich qualies
Ai Sugiyama (JPN) (2) vs. María José Martínez Sánchez (ESP)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) vs. Aravane Rezai (FRA)
Ksenia Łykina (RUS) (WC) vs. Wiera Duszewina (RUS)
Jill Craybas (USA) vs. Marta Domachowska (POL) (8) :lol:
#2,079
·
Oct 10, 2008
Marta's winning streak against Jill needs to end at some point, doesn't it?
0
Reply
#2,081
·
Oct 10, 2008
Marta:spit:
Maybe she will win this time in straight sets
:lol:
Proze wygrai
#2,082
·
Oct 11, 2008
7-5 for Marta
That was quick
Marta
After being down 1-3 you finished it out..phewww...:lol:
Now win in 2 please
77% first serve
:speakles:
#2,083
·
Oct 11, 2008
Marta - Jill* 7:5 5:7 1:1
Marta was serving for match at 5-4 in 2nd set
But then came DF#6+7
And #8 at 3th setpoint for Jill
:smash:
#2,085
·
Oct 11, 2008
oh Marta
but we all new your winning streak will finish at one point...
GL in Luxemburg I guess
#2,086
·
Oct 11, 2008
oh Marta
but we all new your winning streak will finish at one point...
GL in Luxemburg I guess
exactly
yes, good luck in Luxembourg
0
Reply
#2,088
·
Oct 11, 2008
I think that M.D. is thinking about the end of season and maybe next hot holidays with her swimmer.......
#2,090
·
Oct 12, 2008
Question: Anybody knows something new about Marta's contract with Suzuki???
#2,091
·
Oct 18, 2008
Marta & Luxembourg
MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel (ESP,7) vs RUANO PASCUAL Virginia (ESP)
Qualifier vs DOMACHOWSKA Marta (POL)
PENG Shuai (CHN) vs DUSHEVINA Vera (RUS)
BACSINSZKY Timea (SUI) WOZNIACKI Caroline (DEN,4)
#2,094
·
Oct 20, 2008
Marta schedule for tomorrow... she is last game @ CC
prime time....
Tuesday Order Of Play:
Center court 12:30 PM Start
not before 5:00 PM
(1)Elena Dementieva (RUS) vs (Q)Tatjana Malek (GER)
followed by
DOMACHOWSKA (POL) / GARBIN T. (ITA) vs MINELLA M. (LUX) / SCHAUL C. (LUX)
Court no. 1 12:30 PM Start
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) vs Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
followed by
(Q)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) vs (8)Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
followed by
(Q)Catalina Castaño (COL) vs
Marta Domachowska (POL)
Good luck
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.