Jolie Ville Golf F9 Womens
Surface: Hard Outdoor
winner F1: Ipek Soylu
Ipek Soylu and Melis Sezer
Ling Zhang winner F2 (with her parents)
Marie Benoit (winner F3) and Astrid Leclere
Karin Kennel - Finalist F4
F8 Laine and Le Roux
PAST WINNERS:
2013 F1: Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE 63 76(0)
2013 F2: Ling ZHANG HKG d. Polina LEYKINA RUS 61 75
2013 F3: Darya KASATKINA RUS d. Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 63 64
2013 F4: Marie BENOIT BEL d. Ao GAI CHN 63 64
2014 F5: Ao GAI CHN d. Karin KENNEL SUI 57 76 62
2014 F6: Ana VESELINOVIC SRB d. Barbara HAAS AUT 75 57 63
2014 F7: Demi SCHUURS NED d. Emily WEBLEY-SMITH GBR 64 62
2014 F8: Emma LAINE FIN d. Madrie LE ROUX RSA 62 62
ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/tournaments/women's-tournament/info.aspx?tournamentid=1100031156
FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
https://www.facebook.com/JolieVilleG...Resort?fref=ts
2014 DRAWS:
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) wc Fatma AL NABHANI OMA vs bye
(2) Vincenza CIRAOLO ITA vs bye
Milica NOVAKOVIC SRB d. Nermeen SHAWKY EGY 63 63
Tereza MIHALIKOVA SVK d. Farah ABDELAZIZ GBR 64 62
Dea Ioanna PETROPOULOU GRE vs bye
Tereza MELICHARKOVA CZE d. Tanisha ROHIRA IND 62 36 60
Katarina STRESNAKOVA SVK d. Olga BABANOVA RUS 60 60
Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY IND d. Nithya Raj BABU RAJ IND 62 63
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Naomi BROADY GBR d. q Katarina STRESNAKOVA SVK 64 63
Ola ABOU ZEKRY EGY d. q Tereza MELICHARKOVA CZE 62 57 61
Madrie LE ROUX RSA d. wc Katharina HOGBARSKI GER 62 64
(6) Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND d. Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM USA 46 76(3) 62
(3) Marina SHAMAYKO RUS d. q Milica NOVAKOVIC SRB 64 63
Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR 62 63
Eden SILVA GBR d. Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA MAD 61 62
q Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY INDd.. (5) Olga IANCHUK UKR 60 62
(7) Ana VESELINOVIC MNE vs wc Costanza PERA ITA 62 60
Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. wc Sandra SAMIR EGY 67(5) 64 62
Vitalia DIATCHENKO RUS d. q Vincenza CIRAOLO ITA 60 61
(4) Conny PERRIN SUI d. Sara ECCEL ITA 64 61
(8) q Fatma AL NABHANI OMA d. Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP 63 16 60
wc Nina STOJANOVIC SRB d. q Tereza MIHALIKOVA SVK 64 75
Dea HERDZELAS BIH d. q Dea Ioanna PETROPOULOU GRE 61 60
Natasha PALHA IND d. (2) Ankita RAINA IND 62 63
2nd round
(1) Naomi BROADY GBR d. Ola ABOU ZEKRY EGY 63 64
Madrie LE ROUX RSA d. (6) Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND 61 63
(3) Marina SHAMAYKO RUS d. Alice SAVORETTI ITA 46 64 62
Eden SILVA GBR d. q Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY IND 76(3) 63
(7) Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK 64 76(5)
Vitalia DIATCHENKO RUS d. (4) Conny PERRIN SUI 63 63
wc Nina STOJANOVIC SRB d. (8) q Fatma AL NABHANI OMA 75 75
Dea HERDZELAS BIH d. Natasha PALHA IND 64 62
QF
(1) Naomi BROADY GBR d. Madrie LE ROUX RSA 63 36 61
(3) Marina SHAMAYKO RUS d. Eden SILVA GBR 76(1) 46 61
Vitalia DIATCHENKO RUS d. (7) Ana VESELINOVIC MNE 62 62
Dea HERDZELAS BIH d. wc Nina STOJANOVIC BIH 76(5) 64
SF
(1) Naomi BROADY GBR d. (3) Marina SHAMAYKO RUS 64 62
Vitalia DIATCHENKO RUS d. Dea HERDZELAS BIH 63 62
Final
Vitalia DIATCHENKO RUS d. (1) Naomi BROADY GBR 36 64 61
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ankita RAINA IND/Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND vs bye
Nina STOJANOVIC SRB/Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. Ola ABOU ZEKRY EGY/Tanisha ROHIRA IND 62 62
(3) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA/Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM USA/Sandra SAMIR EGY 63 62
Tereza MIHALIKOVA SVK/Katarina STRESNAKOVA SVK d. Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP/Alice SAVORETTI ITA 16 64 10-4
Vincenza CIRAOLO ITA/Sara ECCEL ITA d. Nithya Raj BABU RAJ IND/Nermeen SHAWKY EGY 63 63
(4) Dea HERDZELAS BIH/Natasha PALHA IND d. Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR/Milica NOVAKOVIC SRB 62 60
Madrie LE ROUX RSA/Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA MAD d. wc Tereza MELICHARKOVA CZE/Costanza PERA ITA 61 61
(2) Naomi BROADY GBR/Emma LAINE FIN d. Farah ABDELAZIZ GBR/Katharina HOGBARSKI GER 60 62
QF
Nina STOJANOVIC SRB/Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. (1) Ankita RAINA IND/Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND 62 62
(3) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA/Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. Tereza MIHALIKOVA SVK/Katarina STRESNAKOVA SVK 76(3) 60
(4) Dea HERDZELAS BIH/Natasha PALHA IND d. Vincenza CIRAOLO ITA/Sara ECCEL ITA 64 62
(2) Naomi BROADY GBR/Emma LAINE FIN d. Madrie LE ROUX RSA/Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA MAD 63 64
SF
Nina STOJANOVIC SRB/Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. (3) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA/Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK 76(7) 62
(4) Dea HERDZELAS BIH/Natasha PALHA IND d. (2) Naomi BROADY GBR/Emma LAINE FIN 64 63
Final
Nina STOJANOVIC SRB/Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. (4) Dea HERDZELAS BIH/Natasha PALHA IND 60 46 10-6