Asia/Oceania Zone Group I
- Dates: 1-4 February
- Venue: Shenzhen Luohu Tennis Center
- Location: Shenzhen, China
- Surface: Outdoor hard
China
Players: Li Na, Peng Shuai, Zheng Jie, Zhang Shuai
Captain: Lu Ling
Chinese Taipei
Players: Yung-Jan Chan, Kai-Chen Chang, Su-Wei Hsieh, Chia-Jung Chuang
Captain: Shi-Ting Wang
Indonesia
Players: Ayu Fani Damayanti, Jessy Rompies, Lavinia Tananta, Angelique Widjaja
Captain: Surya Wijaya Budi
Kazakhstan
Players: Galina Voskoboeva, Sessil Karatancheva, Yaroslava Shvedova, Zarina Diyas
Captain: Yegor Shaldunov
Korea, Rep.
Players: So-Jung Kim, Sung-Hee Han, Mi Yoo, So-Ra Lee
Captain: Il-Soon Kim
Thailand
Players: Tamarine Tanasugarn, Noppawan Lertcheewakarn, Varatchaya Wongteanchai, Nungnadda Wannasuk
Captain: Virat Baerrohim
Uzbekistan
Players: Akgul Amanmuradova, Nigina Abduraimova, Sabina Sharipova, Iroda Tulyaganova
Captain: Dmitriy Tomashevich
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Asia/Oceania Zone Group II
- Dates: 30 January - 4 February
- Venue: Shenzhen Luohu Tennis Center
- Location: Shenzhen, China
- Surface: Outdoor hard
Hong Kong China
Players: Zhang Ling, Chan Wing Yan Venise, Yang Zijum, Chong Eudice Wong
Captain: Yu Hiu Tung
India
Players: Sania Mirza, Prerna Bhambri, Rutuja Sampatrao Bhosale, Isha Lakhani
Captain: Rohit Rajpal
Iran
Players: Madona Najarian, Ghazaleh Torkaman, Sahar Najaei, Seyedeh Yasaman
Captain: Neda Nourian
Kyrgyzstan
Players: Bermet Duvanaeva, Inna Volkovich, Zhamilia Duisheeva, Emilia Tenizbaeva
Captain: Marat Tenizbaev
Oman
Players: Fatma Al Nabhani, Maliha Al Awidi, Sarah Al Balushi
Captain: Hadia Mustafa
Pakistan
Players: Saba Aziz, Ushna Suhail, Sara Mansoor, Iman Qureshi
Captain: Muhammad Khalid
Philippines
Players: Anna Clarice Patrimonio, Marian Capadocia, Tamitha Nguyen, Noelle Zoleta
Captain: Karl Thomas Santamaria
Singapore
Players: Wee Khee Yen, Ang Geraldine, Koh Ee Yi Olivia, Rehmat Johal
Captain: Daniel Heryanta Dewandaka
Sri Lanka
Players: Thisuri Molligoda, Roshenka Fernando, Amritha Muttiah, Nilushi Fernando
Captain: Dinith Pathiraja
Turkmenistan
Players: Prenko Anastasiya, Halliyeva Jenneta, Mollayeva Amangul, Hummetova Ummarahmat
Captain: Bashimov Gulcha
- Dates: 1-4 February
- Venue: Shenzhen Luohu Tennis Center
- Location: Shenzhen, China
- Surface: Outdoor hard
China
Players: Li Na, Peng Shuai, Zheng Jie, Zhang Shuai
Captain: Lu Ling
Chinese Taipei
Players: Yung-Jan Chan, Kai-Chen Chang, Su-Wei Hsieh, Chia-Jung Chuang
Captain: Shi-Ting Wang
Indonesia
Players: Ayu Fani Damayanti, Jessy Rompies, Lavinia Tananta, Angelique Widjaja
Captain: Surya Wijaya Budi
Kazakhstan
Players: Galina Voskoboeva, Sessil Karatancheva, Yaroslava Shvedova, Zarina Diyas
Captain: Yegor Shaldunov
Korea, Rep.
Players: So-Jung Kim, Sung-Hee Han, Mi Yoo, So-Ra Lee
Captain: Il-Soon Kim
Thailand
Players: Tamarine Tanasugarn, Noppawan Lertcheewakarn, Varatchaya Wongteanchai, Nungnadda Wannasuk
Captain: Virat Baerrohim
Uzbekistan
Players: Akgul Amanmuradova, Nigina Abduraimova, Sabina Sharipova, Iroda Tulyaganova
Captain: Dmitriy Tomashevich
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Asia/Oceania Zone Group II
- Dates: 30 January - 4 February
- Venue: Shenzhen Luohu Tennis Center
- Location: Shenzhen, China
- Surface: Outdoor hard
Hong Kong China
Players: Zhang Ling, Chan Wing Yan Venise, Yang Zijum, Chong Eudice Wong
Captain: Yu Hiu Tung
India
Players: Sania Mirza, Prerna Bhambri, Rutuja Sampatrao Bhosale, Isha Lakhani
Captain: Rohit Rajpal
Iran
Players: Madona Najarian, Ghazaleh Torkaman, Sahar Najaei, Seyedeh Yasaman
Captain: Neda Nourian
Kyrgyzstan
Players: Bermet Duvanaeva, Inna Volkovich, Zhamilia Duisheeva, Emilia Tenizbaeva
Captain: Marat Tenizbaev
Oman
Players: Fatma Al Nabhani, Maliha Al Awidi, Sarah Al Balushi
Captain: Hadia Mustafa
Pakistan
Players: Saba Aziz, Ushna Suhail, Sara Mansoor, Iman Qureshi
Captain: Muhammad Khalid
Philippines
Players: Anna Clarice Patrimonio, Marian Capadocia, Tamitha Nguyen, Noelle Zoleta
Captain: Karl Thomas Santamaria
Singapore
Players: Wee Khee Yen, Ang Geraldine, Koh Ee Yi Olivia, Rehmat Johal
Captain: Daniel Heryanta Dewandaka
Sri Lanka
Players: Thisuri Molligoda, Roshenka Fernando, Amritha Muttiah, Nilushi Fernando
Captain: Dinith Pathiraja
Turkmenistan
Players: Prenko Anastasiya, Halliyeva Jenneta, Mollayeva Amangul, Hummetova Ummarahmat
Captain: Bashimov Gulcha