2014 DRAWS: SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW (1) Naiktha BAINS AUS d. wc Nicole COOPERSMITH USA 62 61
Alexa GRAHAM USA d. Savannah EWING USA 60 60
Morocco HITT USA d. Rachel CRUICKSHANK CAN 60 64 (14) Alexandra MOROZOVA RUS d. Rachel JANSSEN USA 60 64 (2) Tena LUKAS CRO d. Alexis NELSON USA 63 62
wc Erica OOSTERHOUT USA d. Kate TURVY USA 61 76(5)
Yulia SHUPENIA BLR d. Micheline AUBUCHON USA 64 62
Rianna VALDES USA d. (10) Marie BOUZKOVA CZE 06 13 ret (3) Peggy PORTER USA d. Shereen PETERSON-PAUL CAN 60 61
Anita SAFRONENKA BLR d. wc Christiana BRIGANTE USA 64 46 61
Sophie CHANG USA d. Mia HORVIT USA 61 62 (9) Alejandra CISNEROS MEX d. Simone KALHORN USA 61 62 (4) Steffi CARRUTHERS SAM d. wc Alizee MICHAUD FRA 63 46 63
Nikki KALLENBERG USA d. Brooke LASHWAY USA 60 60
Michaela GORDON USA d. Erin CLARK USA 62 62
Amy SARGEANT GBR d. (11) Emily J. HARMAN USA 64 61 (5) Elizaveta IANCHUK UKR d. Dominique COVINGTON GBR 61 63
Kristina MATHIS USA d. Epiphany B. TURNER USA 75 64
wc Deborah SUAREZ USA d. Teertha ISKA IND 64 61 (12) Brandy MINA FRA d. wc Ingrid NEEL USA 62 61
wc Kylie McKENZIE USA d. (6) Sonja LARSEN GER 63 64
Natalie SUK USA d. Tamari CHALAGANIDZE GEO 62 62
Marika AKKERMAN CAN d. Stephanie J. SMITH USA 62 62
wc Kariann PIERRE-LOUIS USA d. (13) Shu-Ying HSIEH TPE 63 36 64
Charlotte PETRICK CAN d. (7) Nikola FRANKOVA CZE 62 75
Leyla AZAEVA RUS d. Mercedes HAMMOND USA 75 57 63
Valentina KULIKOVA RUS d. Lizeth RAMIREZ COL 63 60
Kim KERMET CAN d. (16) Maia A. MAGILL USA 61 62
Alexa GUARACHI USA d. (8) Samantha POWERS USA 63 75
Kaitlyn McCARTHY USA d. Dasha IVANOVA USA 63 36 64
Elizabeth KILBORN USA d. Simone VRANOV USA 64 64 (15) Chihiro TAKAYAMA JPN d. Terri FLEMING USA 64 46 76(2) 2nd round (1) Naikhta BAINS AUS d. Alexa GRAHAM USA 63 61 (14) Alexandra MOROZOVA USA d. Morocco HITT USA 61 60 (2) Tena LUKAS CRO d. wc Erica OOSTERHOUT USA 63 62
Rianna VALDES USA d. Yulia SHUPENIA BLR 61 63 (3) Peggy PORTER USA d. Anita SAFRONENKA BLR 64 60 (9) Alejandra CISNEROS MEX d. Sophie CHANG USA 46 62 60 (4) Steffi CARRUTHERS SAM d. Nikki KALLENBERG USA 46 63 60
Michaela GORDON USA d. Amy SARGEANT GBR 61 64 (5) Elizaveta IANCHUK UKR d. Kristina MATHIS USA 60 61 (12) Brandy MINA FRA d. wc Deborah SUAREZ USA 60 62
Natalie SUK USA d. wc Kylie McKENZIE USA 36 63 41 ret
Marika AKKERMAN CAN d. wc Kariann PIERRE-LOUIS USA 64 63
Charlotte PETRICK CAN d. Leyla AZAEVA RUS 62 46 75
Valentina KULIKOVA RUS d. Kim KERMET CAN 64 64
Kaitlyn McCARTHY USA d. Alexa GUARACHI USA 76(5) 62
Elizabeth KILBORN USA d. (15) Chihiro TAKAYAMA JPN 76(3) 61 3rd round (1) Naikhta BAINS AUS d. (14) Alexandra MOROZOVA USA 60 63 (2) Tena LUKAS CRO d. Rianna VALDES USA 63 76(4) (9) Alejandra CISNEROS MEX d. (3) Peggy PORTER USA 63 61
Michaela GORDON USA d. (4) Steffi CARRUTHERS SAM 75 61 (5) Elizaveta IANCHUK UKR d. (12) Brandy MINA FRA 63 62
Natalie SUK USA d. Marika AKKERMAN CAN 62 60
Valentina KULIKOVA RUS d. Charlotte PETRICK CAN 26 60 63
Kaitlyn McCARTHY USA d. Elizabeth KILBORN USA 63 61
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ SINGLES MAIN DRAW (1) Aliaksandra SASNOVICH BLR d. wc Anastasia PIVOVAROVA RUS 60 75
Natalie PLUSKOTA USA d. Caitlin WHORISKEY USA 36 64 63
wc Catherine Cartan BELLIS USA d. Sina HAAS GER 63 61 (5) Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE d. Lauren ALBANESE USA 61 75 (4) Irina KHROMACHEVA RUS d. q Kaitlyn McCARTHY USA 63 63
Evgeniya RODINA RUS d. Raluca Elena PLATON ROU 64 61
wc Jessica LAWRENCE USA d. Francesca SEGARELLI DOM 63 26 63
q Elizaveta IANCHUK UKR d. (8) Di ZHAO CHN 61 67(8) 64
SE Katerina STEWART USA d. (7) Sally PEERS AUS 61 60
Ximena HERMOSO MEX d. q Valentina KULIKOVA RUS 63 64
q Alejandra CISNEROX MEX d. Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS 61 60 (3) Mayo HIBI JPN d. Jillian O' NEILL CAN 62 76(4) (6) Alexandra MUELLER USA d. q Naikhta BAINS AUS 62 64
q Natalie SUK USA d. q Michaela GORDON USA 62 60
wc Andreea GHITESCU ROU d. q Tena LUKAS CRO 76(4) 26 75
Aliona BOLSOVA ZADOINOV ESP d. (2) Julia COHEN USA 16 63 64 2nd round (1) Aliaksandra SASNOVICH BLR d. Natalie PLUSKOTA USA 62 61
wc Catherine Cartan BELLIS USA d. (5) Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE 63 62
Evgeniya RODINA RUS d. (4) Irina KHROMACHEVA RUS 46 63 63
q Elizaveta IANCHUK UKR d. wc Jessica LAWRENCE USA 61 75
SE Katerina STEWART USA d. Ximena HERMOSO MEX 36 62 61 (3) Mayo HIBI JPN d. q Alejandra CISNEROS MEX 64 64
q Natalie SUK USA d. (6) Alexandra MUELLER USA 36 64 63
Aliona BOLSOVA ZADOINOV ESP d. wc Andreea GHITESCU ROU 62 64 QF (1) Aliaksandra SASNOVICH BLR d. wc Catherine Cartan BELLIS USA 63 75
q Elizaveta IANCHUK UKR d. Evgeniya RODINA RUS 63 36 63
SE Katerina STEWART USA d. (3) Mayo HIBI JPN 57 63 60
q Natalie SUK USA d. q Aliona BOLSOVA ZADOINOV ESP 40 ret SF
q Elizaveta IANCHUK UKR d. (1) Aliaksandra SASNOVICH BLR 62 16 63
SE Katerina STEWART USA d. q Natalie SUK USA 60 61 Final
SE Katerina STEWART USA d. q Elizaveta IANCHUK UKR 61 61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- DOUBLES MAIN DRAW wc Catherine Cartan BELLIS USA/Alexis NELSON USA d. (1) Nikola FRANKOVA CZE/Nicola SLATER GBR 75 67(3) 10-7
Kaitlyn McCARTHY USA/Peggy PORTER USA d. q Sophie CHANG USA/Shu-Ying HSIEH TPE 64 75 (4) Emily J. HARMAN USA/Mayo HIBI JPN d. Brandy MINA FRA/Raluca Elena PLATON ROU 62 60
q Amy SARGEANT GBR/Francesca SEGARELLI DOM d. Alexandra MUELLER USA/Jillian O' NEILL CAN 16 64 10-6
Ximena HERMOSO MEX/Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE d. Steffi CARRUTHERS SAM/Danielle MILLS USA 62 63 (3) Sally PEERS AUS/Natalie PLUSKOTA USA d. Alexa GUARACHI USA/Caitlin WHORISKEY USA 64 63
Epiphany B. TURNER USA/Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS d. Roxanne ELLISON USA/Sierra A. ELLISON USA 61 46 10-7
wc Sarah BARON USA/Stephanie J. SMITH USA d. (2) Julia COHEN USA/Irina KHROMACHEVA RUS ret QF wc Catherine Cartan BELLIS USA/Alexis NELSON USA d. Kaitlyn McCARTHY USA/Peggy PORTER USA 63 61 (4) Emily J. HARMAN USA/Mayo HIBI JPN d. q Amy SARGEANT GBR/Francesca SEGARELLI DOM 62 61 (3) Sally PEERS AUS/Natalie PLUSKOTA USA d. Ximena HERMOSO MEX/Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE 62 61 Epiphany B. TURNER USA/Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS d. wc Sarah BARON USA/Stephanie J. SMITH USA 75 61 SF wc Catherine Cartan BELLIS USA/Alexis NELSON USA d. (4) Emily J. HARMAN USA/Mayo HIBI JPN 36 63 10-8 (3) Sally PEERS AUS/Natalie PLUSKOTA USA d. Epiphany B. TURNER USA/Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS 63 61 Final wc Catherine Cartan BELLIS USA/Alexis NELSON USA d. (3) Sally PEERS AUS/Natalie PLUSKOTA USA 62 06 11-9
(1)Naiktha Bains (AUS) v (wc)Nicole Coopersmith (USA)
Alexa Graham (USA) v Savannah Ewing (USA)
Rachel Cruickshank (CAN) v Morocco Hitt (USA)
(14)Alexandra Morozova (USA) v Rachel Janssen (USA)
(2)Tena Lukas (CRO) v Alexis Nelson (USA)
Kate Turvy (USA) v (wc)Erica Oosterhout (USA)
Yulia Shupenia (BLR) v Micheline Aubuchon (USA)
(10)Marie Bouzkova (CZE) v Rianna Valdes (USA)
(3)Peggy Porter (USA) v Shereen Peterson-Paul (CAN)
(wc)Christiana Brigante (USA) v Anita Safronenka (BLR)
Sophie Chang (USA) v Mia Horvit (USA)
(9)Alejandra Cisneros (MEX) v Simone Kalhorn (USA)
(4)Steffi Carruthers (SAM) v (wc)Alizee Michaud (FRA)
Brooke Lashway (USA) v Nikki Kallenberg (USA)
Erin Clark (USA) v Michaela Gordon (USA)
(11)Emily J. Harman (USA) v Amy Sargeant (GBR)
(5)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) v Dominique Covington (GBR)
Epiphany B. Turner (USA) v Kristina Mathis (USA)
Teertha Iska (IND) v (wc)Deborah Suarez (USA)
(12)Brandy Mina (FRA) v Ingrid Neel (USA)
(6)Sonja Larsen (GER) v (wc)Kylie McKenzie (USA)
Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO) v Natalie Suk (USA)
Stephanie J. Smith (USA) v Marika Akkerman (CAN)
(13)Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) v (wc)Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)
(7)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v Charlotte Petrick (CAN)
Leyla Azaeva (RUS) v Mercedes Hammond (USA)
Valentina Kulikova (RUS) v Lizeth Ramirez (COL)
(16)Maia A. Magill (USA) v Kim Kermet (CAN)
(8)Samantha Powers (USA) v Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Kaitlyn McCarthy (USA) v Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Elizabeth Kilborn (USA) v Simone Vranov (USA)
(15)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) v Terri Fleming (USA)
Re: 10,000$ Orlando, FL, USA, Mar10, Qualifying Draw
Singles Main Draw
(1)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) v (wc)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Natalie Pluskota (USA) v Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
(wc)Catherine Cartan Bellis (USA) v Sina Haas (GER)
(5)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) v Lauren Albanese (USA)
(4)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) v Q
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) v Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
(wc)Jessica Lawrence (USA) v Francesca Segarelli (DOM)
(8)Di Zhao (CHN) v Q
(7)Sally Peers (AUS) v Katerina Stewart (USA)
Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v Q
Liudmila Vasilyeva (RUS) v Q
(3)Mayo Hibi (JPN) v Jillian O'Neill (CAN)
(6)Alexandra Mueller (USA) v Q
Q v Q
(wc)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU) v Q
(2)Julia Cohen (USA) v Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)
(1)Naiktha Bains (AUS) d. (14)Alexandra Morozova (USA) 60 63
(2)Tena Lukas (CRO) d. Rianna Valdes (USA) 63 76(4)
(9)Alejandra Cisneros (MEX) d. (3)Peggy Porter (USA) 63 61
Michaela Gordon (USA) d. (4)Steffi Carruthers (SAM) 75 61
(5)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. (12)Brandy Mina (FRA) 63 62
Natalie Suk (USA) d. Marika Akkerman (CAN) 60 62
Valentina Kulikova (RUS) d. Charlotte Petrick (CAN) 26 60 63
Kaitlyn McCarthy (USA) d. Elizabeth Kilborn (USA) 63 61
First Round
(1)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (wc)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 60 75
Natalie Pluskota (USA) d. Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 36 64 63
(wc)Catherine Cartan Bellis (USA) d. Sina Haas (GER) 63 61
(5)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) v Lauren Albanese (USA)
(4)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) v (Q)Kaitlyn McCarthy (USA)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 64 61
(wc)Jessica Lawrence (USA) d. Francesca Segarelli (DOM) 63 26 63
(8)Di Zhao (CHN) v (Q)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
(7)Sally Peers (AUS) v Katerina Stewart (USA)
Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v (Q)Valentina Kulikova (RUS)
Liudmila Vasilyeva (RUS) v (Q)Alejandra Cisneros (MEX)
(3)Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. Jillian O'Neill (CAN) 62 76(4)
(6)Alexandra Mueller (USA) v (Q)Naiktha Bains (AUS)
(Q)Natalie Suk (USA) v (Q)Michaela Gordon (USA)
(wc)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU) v (Q)Tena Lukas (CRO)
(2)Julia Cohen (USA) v Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)