(1)Christina Makarova (USA) v Eduarda Nardi dos Santos (BRA)
Gabriela Ferreira Sanabria v Q/LL
Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA) v Q/LL
(13)Maria Marfutina (RUS) v Ivone Alvaro (POR)
(9)Constanza Vega (ARG) v Q/LL
Camila Fuentes (MEX) v (wc)Brenda Rique (BRA)
Rianna Valdes (USA) v Maria Vitoria Beirao (BRA)
(6)Laura Ucros (COL) v (wc)Gabriela Pereira Alves (BRA)
(4)Victoria Rodriguez (MEX) v Madison Bourguignon (USA)
(wc)Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA) v Ana Sofia Cordero (PUR)
Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (COL) v Jazzi Plews (GBR)
(16)Marika Akkerman (CAN) v Luisa Rosa (BRA)
(12)Macarena Olivares Lopez (CHI) v Mariana Mayer Humberg (BRA)
Carmen Blanco (VEN) v Louisa Chirico (USA)
Adeliya Zabirova (RUS) v Q/LL
(5)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) v Q/LL
(8)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) v Elysse Graci (USA)
Rafaella Baquerizo (ECU) v Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Szabina Slavikovics (HUN) v Barbara Gatica (CHI)
(11)Renata Zarazua (MEX) v (wc)Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA)
(14)Harriet Dart (GBR) v (wc)Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
Marina Margulis (RUS) v Tornado Alicia Black (USA)
Nicole Frenkel (USA) v (wc)Ana Laura John (BRA)
(3)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR) v Constanza Gorches (MEX)
(7)Alejandra Cisneros (MEX) v Julia Mansano Gomide (BRA)
Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL) v Q/LL
Dasha Ivanova (USA) v Marie Decamps (BRA)
(10)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) v Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios (PAR)
(15)Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG) v Q/LL
(wc)Suellen Abel (BRA) v Leticia Garcia Vidal (BRA)
(wc)Leciane Comparin da Silva (BRA) v Q/LL
(2)Varvara Flink (RUS) v Alexandria Stiteler (USA)
(14)Harriet Dart (GBR) v (wc)Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
Marina Margulis (RUS) v Tornado Alicia Black (USA)
Nicole Frenkel (USA) v (wc)Ana Laura John (BRA)
(3)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR) v Constanza Gorches (MEX)
(1)Christina Makarova (USA) d. Eduarda Nardi dos Santos (BRA) 60 61
(Q)Julia Rittscher (BRA) d. (LL)Jaleska Teixera Mendes (BRA) 62 62
Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA) d. (Q)Bruna Pacheco Chaves (BRA) 60 60
(13)Maria Marfutina (RUS) d. Ivone Alvaro (POR) 63 60
(9)Constanza Vega (ARG) d. (Q)Tassara Rodrigues (BRA) 61 60
Camila Fuentes (MEX) d. (wc)Brenda Rique (BRA) 61 61
Rianna Valdes (USA) d. Maria Vitoria Beirao (BRA) 60 60
(6)Laura Ucros (COL) d. (wc)Gabriela Pereira Alves (BRA) 60 61
(4)Victoria Rodriguez (MEX) d. Madison Bourguignon (USA) 62 76(5)
(wc)Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA) d. Ana Sofia Cordero (PUR) 46 63 76(4)
Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (COL) d. Jazzi Plews (GBR) 62 16 60
(16)Marika Akkerman (CAN) d. Luisa Rosa (BRA) 62 63
(12)Macarena Olivares Lopez (CHI) d. Mariana Mayer Humberg (BRA) 62 63
Louisa Chirico (USA) d. Carmen Blanco (VEN) 62 63
Adeliya Zabirova (RUS) d. (Q)Liz Ghellere (BRA) 62 60
(5)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. (Q)Giovanna Baccarini (BRA) 63 60
(8)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) d. Elysse Graci (USA) 60 61
Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL) d. Rafaella Baquerizo (ECU) 63 60
Szabina Slavikovics (HUN) d. Barbara Gatica (CHI) 63 60
(11)Renata Zarazua (MEX) d. (wc)Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA) 61 63
(wc)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) d. (14)Harriet Dart (GBR) 63 75
Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. Marina Margulis (RUS) 60 75
Nicole Frenkel (USA) d. (wc)Ana Laura John (BRA) 60 60
(3)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR) d. Constanza Gorches (MEX) 64 61
(7)Alejandra Cisneros (MEX) d. Julia Mansano Gomide (BRA) 06 64 64
Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL) d. (Q)Marina Schneiger (BRA) 60 60
Dasha Ivanova (USA) d. Marie Decamps (BRA) 64 62
(10)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) d. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios (PAR) 62 60
(15)Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG) d. (Q)Carolina Sa (BRA) 61 60
Leticia Garcia Vidal (BRA) d. (wc)Suellen Abel (BRA) 63 60
(wc)Leciane Comparin da Silva (BRA) d. (Q)Gabriella Angelin Alves (BRA) 63 62
(2)Varvara Flink (RUS) d. Alexandria Stiteler (USA) 64 62
Edited in the final R1 results in previous post, streamed girls matches tomorrow are Meligeni Rodrigues Alves vs Herazo Gonzalez and Haddad Maia v Zabirova. They will be back-to-back starting at 9:00 local.
Because of rain there was pretty much no play today, only 3 matches barely got started. Alves vs Herazo 3-2, Makarova 5-0, and Rodriguez 3-0. Same OOP for tommorow, only 2nd round being played.
Both R3 & QF tomorrow, Bia vs Louisa will be streamed at 9:30 local (8:30 EST), then the QF of whoever wins that match will be on the streamed court later in the day.