$50.000 Ankara (TUR)
Ankara Cup 2012
Tournament Website: www.atk.org.tr
Surface: Hard - Indoor
Last Year Winner
2011 ($50k) : (6)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (3)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 75 57 61
2012 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Anna Shkudun (UKR) 64 76(5)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 75 75
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 46 63 64
(7)Magda Linette (POL) d. Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 62 75
(2)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Polina Leykina (RUS) 63 63
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. Eri Hozumi (JPN) 64 75
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (wc)Sehzade Gur (TUR) 60 60
(6)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 76(6) 61
(3)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 62 62
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Natia Gegia (GEO) 63 62
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 60 61
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (8)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 62 57 64
(4)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (wc)Anna Smolina (RUS) 64 63
(wc)Sinem Alptekin (TUR) d. (wc)Gul Kurtaran (TUR) 60 61
Julia Valetova (RUS) d. Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 64 46 76(5)
(5)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (wc)Ezgi Soylemezoglu (TUR) 61 60
Second Qualifying Round
(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 62 36 61
(7)Magda Linette (POL) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 75 63
(2)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 62 63
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (6)Ilona Kremen (BLR) 62 62
(3)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 64 76(0)
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 62 36 60
(4)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (wc)Sinem Alptekin (TUR) 61 62
(5)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Julia Valetova (RUS) 64 76(5)
Qualifying Round
(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (7)Magda Linette (POL) 60 64
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (2)Ons Jabeur (TUN) 60 64
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (3)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 62 61
(4)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (5)Danka Kovinic (MNE) 75 76(4)
Singles Main Draw
(1)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 67(6) 64 62
Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 75 46 63
(Q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 76(5) 75
(5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 64 63
(LL)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 62 36 61
(wc)Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. (wc)Sultan Gonen (TUR) 61 75
(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (wc)Basak Eraydin (TUR) 62 63
(8)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (wc)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 63 62
(7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 63 76(1)
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 76(5) 46 60
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 76(3) 57 62
(3)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (LL)Ons Jabeur (TUN) 61 62
(SR)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (6)Chiara Scholl (USA) 64 60
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 46 62 63
(Q)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (Q)Kristina Barrois (GER) 62 46 64
(2)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 36 76(4) 61
Second Round
(1)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 64 57 64
(5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (Q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 64 62
(LL)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (wc)Ipek Soylu (TUR) 76(2) 62
(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (8)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 64 75
(7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 75 61
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (3)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) 76(0) 63
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (SR)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 26 64 63
(2)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (Q)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 63 62
Quarterfinal
(5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (1)Mandy Minella (LUX) 76(5) 61
(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (LL)Danka Kovinic (MNE) 62 20 Ret.
(7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) 61 62
(2)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 60 62
Semifinal
(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 67(1) 76(2) 76(3)
(2)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 76(4) 61
Final
(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (2)Monica Puig (PUR) 57 63 64
Doubles Main Draw
(1)Jugic-Salkic/Kalashnikova (BIH/GEO) d. Dulgheru/Minella (ROU/LUX) 64 62
Kremen/Marozava (BLR/BLR) d. Gorgodze/Pashkova (GEO/RUS) 62 76(4)
Linette/Piter (POL/POL) d. (4)Klemenschits/Woerle (AUT/GER) 64 60
(wc)Eraydin/Soylu (TUR/TUR) d. (wc)Buyukakcay/Ozgen (TUR/TUR) 62 62
Dinu/Gojnea (ROU/ROU) d. Gasparyan/Sirotkina (RUS/RUS) 26 64 11-9
(Alt)Krunic/Mrdeza (SRB/CRO) d. Andrei/Beygelzimer (ROU/UKR) 64 64
(wc)Alptekin/Gonen (TUR/TUR) d. Abduraimova/Palkina (UZB/KGZ) 26 76(4) 10-6
(2)Buryachok/Solovieva (UKR/RUS) d. Scholl/Yashina (USA/RUS) 64 61
Quarterfinal
(1)Jugic-Salkic/Kalashnikova (BIH/GEO) d. Kremen/Marozava (BLR/BLR) 36 64 10-8
Linette/Piter (POL/POL) d. (wc)Eraydin/Soylu (TUR/TUR) 76(4) 57 10-5
Dinu/Gojnea (ROU/ROU) d. (Alt)Krunic/Mrdeza (SRB/CRO) 64 67 10-7
(2)Buryachok/Solovieva (UKR/RUS) d. (wc)Alptekin/Gonen (TUR/TUR) 61 63
Semifinal
Linette/Piter (POL/POL) d. (1)Jugic-Salkic/Kalashnikova (BIH/GEO) 76(6) 63
(2)Buryachok/Solovieva (UKR/RUS) d. Dinu/Gojnea (ROU/ROU) 46 63 10-6
Final
Linette/Piter (POL/POL) d. (2)Buryachok/Solovieva (UKR/RUS) 62 62
Ankara Cup 2012
Tournament Website: www.atk.org.tr
Surface: Hard - Indoor
Last Year Winner
2011 ($50k) : (6)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (3)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 75 57 61
2012 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Anna Shkudun (UKR) 64 76(5)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 75 75
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 46 63 64
(7)Magda Linette (POL) d. Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 62 75
(2)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Polina Leykina (RUS) 63 63
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. Eri Hozumi (JPN) 64 75
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (wc)Sehzade Gur (TUR) 60 60
(6)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 76(6) 61
(3)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 62 62
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Natia Gegia (GEO) 63 62
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 60 61
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (8)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 62 57 64
(4)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (wc)Anna Smolina (RUS) 64 63
(wc)Sinem Alptekin (TUR) d. (wc)Gul Kurtaran (TUR) 60 61
Julia Valetova (RUS) d. Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 64 46 76(5)
(5)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (wc)Ezgi Soylemezoglu (TUR) 61 60
Second Qualifying Round
(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 62 36 61
(7)Magda Linette (POL) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 75 63
(2)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 62 63
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (6)Ilona Kremen (BLR) 62 62
(3)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 64 76(0)
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 62 36 60
(4)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (wc)Sinem Alptekin (TUR) 61 62
(5)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Julia Valetova (RUS) 64 76(5)
Qualifying Round
(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (7)Magda Linette (POL) 60 64
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (2)Ons Jabeur (TUN) 60 64
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (3)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 62 61
(4)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (5)Danka Kovinic (MNE) 75 76(4)
Singles Main Draw
(1)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 67(6) 64 62
Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 75 46 63
(Q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 76(5) 75
(5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 64 63
(LL)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 62 36 61
(wc)Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. (wc)Sultan Gonen (TUR) 61 75
(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (wc)Basak Eraydin (TUR) 62 63
(8)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (wc)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 63 62
(7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 63 76(1)
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 76(5) 46 60
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 76(3) 57 62
(3)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (LL)Ons Jabeur (TUN) 61 62
(SR)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (6)Chiara Scholl (USA) 64 60
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 46 62 63
(Q)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (Q)Kristina Barrois (GER) 62 46 64
(2)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 36 76(4) 61
Second Round
(1)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 64 57 64
(5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (Q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 64 62
(LL)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (wc)Ipek Soylu (TUR) 76(2) 62
(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (8)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 64 75
(7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 75 61
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (3)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) 76(0) 63
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (SR)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 26 64 63
(2)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (Q)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 63 62
Quarterfinal
(5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (1)Mandy Minella (LUX) 76(5) 61
(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (LL)Danka Kovinic (MNE) 62 20 Ret.
(7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) 61 62
(2)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 60 62
Semifinal
(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 67(1) 76(2) 76(3)
(2)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 76(4) 61
Final
(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (2)Monica Puig (PUR) 57 63 64
Doubles Main Draw
(1)Jugic-Salkic/Kalashnikova (BIH/GEO) d. Dulgheru/Minella (ROU/LUX) 64 62
Kremen/Marozava (BLR/BLR) d. Gorgodze/Pashkova (GEO/RUS) 62 76(4)
Linette/Piter (POL/POL) d. (4)Klemenschits/Woerle (AUT/GER) 64 60
(wc)Eraydin/Soylu (TUR/TUR) d. (wc)Buyukakcay/Ozgen (TUR/TUR) 62 62
Dinu/Gojnea (ROU/ROU) d. Gasparyan/Sirotkina (RUS/RUS) 26 64 11-9
(Alt)Krunic/Mrdeza (SRB/CRO) d. Andrei/Beygelzimer (ROU/UKR) 64 64
(wc)Alptekin/Gonen (TUR/TUR) d. Abduraimova/Palkina (UZB/KGZ) 26 76(4) 10-6
(2)Buryachok/Solovieva (UKR/RUS) d. Scholl/Yashina (USA/RUS) 64 61
Quarterfinal
(1)Jugic-Salkic/Kalashnikova (BIH/GEO) d. Kremen/Marozava (BLR/BLR) 36 64 10-8
Linette/Piter (POL/POL) d. (wc)Eraydin/Soylu (TUR/TUR) 76(4) 57 10-5
Dinu/Gojnea (ROU/ROU) d. (Alt)Krunic/Mrdeza (SRB/CRO) 64 67 10-7
(2)Buryachok/Solovieva (UKR/RUS) d. (wc)Alptekin/Gonen (TUR/TUR) 61 63
Semifinal
Linette/Piter (POL/POL) d. (1)Jugic-Salkic/Kalashnikova (BIH/GEO) 76(6) 63
(2)Buryachok/Solovieva (UKR/RUS) d. Dinu/Gojnea (ROU/ROU) 46 63 10-6
Final
Linette/Piter (POL/POL) d. (2)Buryachok/Solovieva (UKR/RUS) 62 62