10,000$ Heraklion I, Island of Crete, Greece
2nd Hellenic Zeus Open - Lyttos Beach Hotel
Surface: Carpet
Heraklion or Iraklion (Greek: Ηράκλειο Greek pronunciation: [iˈraklio]) is the largest city and capital of Crete. It is also the 4th largest city in Greece.
Heraklion is the capital of Heraklion peripheral unit, with an international airport named after the writer Nikos Kazantzakis. The ruins of Knossos, which were excavated and restored by Arthur Evans, are nearby.
Previous winners:
2012 - F1: Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. Tamara CUROVIC SRB 63 64
2012 - F2: Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. Angelica MORATELLI ITA 64 76
2012 - F3: Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP 62 36 63
2012 - F4: Corina JÄGER SUI d. Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA 61 64
2012 - F5: Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL 61 62
2012 - F6: Basak ERAYDIN TUR d. Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER 64 60
2012 - F7: Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI 76 63
2013 Draws
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Kerstin PECKL AUT d. (1) Ani VANGELOVA BUL 36 62 75
Dominique COVINGTON GBR d. (2) Emma FLOOD NOR 63 64
(3) Stefanie STEMMER GER d. Ulrike ROSENMAYER AUT 63 61
(4) Chiara ICARDI ITA d. Marcella CUCCA ITA 63 64
(5) Marlies SZUPPER AUT d. Dominique WAHL GER 62 60
wc Joana VALE COSTA POR d. Maria SCHNEIDER GER 63 61
Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL d. Ekatarina TSIKLAURI RUS 61 36 61
Giorgia PINTO ITA d. Ivana KOPSOVA SVK 64 16 64
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anna FLORIS ITA d. Jessika PONCHET FRA 63 61
Stephanie SCIMONE ITA d. q Marlies SZUPPER AUT 46 75 63
Sara SUSSARELLO ITA d. wc Afroditi LATINOPOULOU GRE 62 60
(7) Laura SCHÄDER GER d. Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA 76 62
(4) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA d. q Dominique COVINGTON GBR 62 62
q Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL d. Stefanie STEMMER GER 57 61 76
q Kerstin PECKL AUT d. wc Ioanna MARKESINI GRE 63 60
Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. (6) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS 63 76
Josephine BOUALEM ESP d. (5) Maria SAKKARI GRE 76 63
q Joana VALE COSTA POR d. Despoina VOGASARI GRE 64 26 62
Matilda HAMLIN SWE d. wc Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE 75 75
(3) Tamara CUROVIC SRB d. Julia VALETOVA RUS 67 61 61
(8) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK d. Agni STEFANOU GRE 62 64
Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE d. Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE 63 63
q Chiara ICARDI ITA d. wc Irini PAPAGEORGIOU GRE 63 30 ret Papageorgiou
(2) Teodora MIRCIC SRB d. q Giorgia PINTO ITA 60 60
2nd round
Stephanie SCIMONE ITA d. (1) Anna FLORIS ITA 02 ret
Sara SUSSARELLO ITA d. (7) Laura SCHÄDER GER 64 63
q Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL d. (4) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA 36 76 20 ret
Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. q Kerstin PECKL AUT 62 63
q Joana VALE COSTA POR d. Josephine BOUALEM ESP 76 63
Matilda HAMLIN SWE d. (3) Tamara CUROVIC SRB 64 63
Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE d. (8) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK 57 64 61
(2) Teodora MIRCIC SRB d. q Chiara ICARDI ITA 30 ret
QF
Sara SUSSARELLO ITA d. Stephanie SCIMONE ITA 61 62
q Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL d. Julia STAMATOVA BUL 76 76
q Joana VALE COSTA POR d. Matilda HAMLIN SWE 64 64
(2) Teodora MIRCIC SRB d. Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE 61 61
SF
q Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL d. Sara SUSSARELLO ITA 67 64 62
(2) Teodora MIRCIC SRB d. q Joana VALE COSTA POR 36 64 62
Final
(2) Teodora MIRCIC SRB d. q Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL 60 61
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK/Teodora MIRCIC SRB vs bye
Despina PAPAMICHAIL/Despoina VOGASARI GRE vs Josephine BOUALEM ESP/Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA 75 64
(4) Laura SCHÄDER/Stefanie STEMMER GER vs bye
Matilda HAMLIN SWE/Julia STAMATOVA BUL vs Anna FLORIS/Stephanie SCIMONE ITA 57 16
Kerstin PECKL/Marlies SZUPPER AUT vs Jessika PONCHET FRA/Joana VALE COSTA POR 76 75
(3) Giulia and Sara SUSSARELLO ITA vs bye
Marcella CUCCA/Chiara ICARDI ITA vs Dominique COVINGTON GBR/Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL 60 36 8-10
(2) Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS vs bye
QF
(1) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK/Teodora MIRCIC SRB d. Despina PAPAMICHAIL/Despoina VOGASARI GRE 76 63
(4) Laura SCHÄDER/Stefanie STEMMER GER d. Anna FLORIS/Stephanie SCIMONE ITA 64 57 10-4
(3) Giulia and Sara SUSSARELLO ITA d. Kerstin PECKL/Marlies SZUPPER AUT 63 62
(2) Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS d. Dominique COVINGTON GBR/Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL 75 64
SF
(1) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK/Teodora MIRCIC SRB d. (4) Laura SCHÄDER/Stefanie STEMMER GER 62 61
(3) Giulia and Sara SUSSARELLO ITA d. (2) Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS 63 64
Final
(1) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK/Teodora MIRCIC SRB d. (3) Giulia and Sara SUSSARELLO ITA 75 67 10-4
2nd Hellenic Zeus Open - Lyttos Beach Hotel
Surface: Carpet
Heraklion or Iraklion (Greek: Ηράκλειο Greek pronunciation: [iˈraklio]) is the largest city and capital of Crete. It is also the 4th largest city in Greece.
Heraklion is the capital of Heraklion peripheral unit, with an international airport named after the writer Nikos Kazantzakis. The ruins of Knossos, which were excavated and restored by Arthur Evans, are nearby.
Previous winners:
2012 - F1: Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. Tamara CUROVIC SRB 63 64
2012 - F2: Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. Angelica MORATELLI ITA 64 76
2012 - F3: Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP 62 36 63
2012 - F4: Corina JÄGER SUI d. Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA 61 64
2012 - F5: Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL 61 62
2012 - F6: Basak ERAYDIN TUR d. Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER 64 60
2012 - F7: Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI 76 63
2013 Draws
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Kerstin PECKL AUT d. (1) Ani VANGELOVA BUL 36 62 75
Dominique COVINGTON GBR d. (2) Emma FLOOD NOR 63 64
(3) Stefanie STEMMER GER d. Ulrike ROSENMAYER AUT 63 61
(4) Chiara ICARDI ITA d. Marcella CUCCA ITA 63 64
(5) Marlies SZUPPER AUT d. Dominique WAHL GER 62 60
wc Joana VALE COSTA POR d. Maria SCHNEIDER GER 63 61
Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL d. Ekatarina TSIKLAURI RUS 61 36 61
Giorgia PINTO ITA d. Ivana KOPSOVA SVK 64 16 64
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anna FLORIS ITA d. Jessika PONCHET FRA 63 61
Stephanie SCIMONE ITA d. q Marlies SZUPPER AUT 46 75 63
Sara SUSSARELLO ITA d. wc Afroditi LATINOPOULOU GRE 62 60
(7) Laura SCHÄDER GER d. Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA 76 62
(4) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA d. q Dominique COVINGTON GBR 62 62
q Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL d. Stefanie STEMMER GER 57 61 76
q Kerstin PECKL AUT d. wc Ioanna MARKESINI GRE 63 60
Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. (6) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS 63 76
Josephine BOUALEM ESP d. (5) Maria SAKKARI GRE 76 63
q Joana VALE COSTA POR d. Despoina VOGASARI GRE 64 26 62
Matilda HAMLIN SWE d. wc Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE 75 75
(3) Tamara CUROVIC SRB d. Julia VALETOVA RUS 67 61 61
(8) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK d. Agni STEFANOU GRE 62 64
Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE d. Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE 63 63
q Chiara ICARDI ITA d. wc Irini PAPAGEORGIOU GRE 63 30 ret Papageorgiou
(2) Teodora MIRCIC SRB d. q Giorgia PINTO ITA 60 60
2nd round
Stephanie SCIMONE ITA d. (1) Anna FLORIS ITA 02 ret
Sara SUSSARELLO ITA d. (7) Laura SCHÄDER GER 64 63
q Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL d. (4) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA 36 76 20 ret
Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. q Kerstin PECKL AUT 62 63
q Joana VALE COSTA POR d. Josephine BOUALEM ESP 76 63
Matilda HAMLIN SWE d. (3) Tamara CUROVIC SRB 64 63
Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE d. (8) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK 57 64 61
(2) Teodora MIRCIC SRB d. q Chiara ICARDI ITA 30 ret
QF
Sara SUSSARELLO ITA d. Stephanie SCIMONE ITA 61 62
q Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL d. Julia STAMATOVA BUL 76 76
q Joana VALE COSTA POR d. Matilda HAMLIN SWE 64 64
(2) Teodora MIRCIC SRB d. Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE 61 61
SF
q Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL d. Sara SUSSARELLO ITA 67 64 62
(2) Teodora MIRCIC SRB d. q Joana VALE COSTA POR 36 64 62
Final
(2) Teodora MIRCIC SRB d. q Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL 60 61
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK/Teodora MIRCIC SRB vs bye
Despina PAPAMICHAIL/Despoina VOGASARI GRE vs Josephine BOUALEM ESP/Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA 75 64
(4) Laura SCHÄDER/Stefanie STEMMER GER vs bye
Matilda HAMLIN SWE/Julia STAMATOVA BUL vs Anna FLORIS/Stephanie SCIMONE ITA 57 16
Kerstin PECKL/Marlies SZUPPER AUT vs Jessika PONCHET FRA/Joana VALE COSTA POR 76 75
(3) Giulia and Sara SUSSARELLO ITA vs bye
Marcella CUCCA/Chiara ICARDI ITA vs Dominique COVINGTON GBR/Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL 60 36 8-10
(2) Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS vs bye
QF
(1) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK/Teodora MIRCIC SRB d. Despina PAPAMICHAIL/Despoina VOGASARI GRE 76 63
(4) Laura SCHÄDER/Stefanie STEMMER GER d. Anna FLORIS/Stephanie SCIMONE ITA 64 57 10-4
(3) Giulia and Sara SUSSARELLO ITA d. Kerstin PECKL/Marlies SZUPPER AUT 63 62
(2) Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS d. Dominique COVINGTON GBR/Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL 75 64
SF
(1) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK/Teodora MIRCIC SRB d. (4) Laura SCHÄDER/Stefanie STEMMER GER 62 61
(3) Giulia and Sara SUSSARELLO ITA d. (2) Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS 63 64
Final
(1) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK/Teodora MIRCIC SRB d. (3) Giulia and Sara SUSSARELLO ITA 75 67 10-4