$25.000 Rockhampton (AUS)
Rockhampton Tennis International .
Tournament Website: www.tennis.com.au
Surface: Hard - Outdoor
Held first time since 2008
2012 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(1)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) v BYE
Naoko Eto (JPN) d. Alexandra Ho (AUS) 62 60
(2)Lavinia Tananta (INA) v BYE
Renee Binnie (AUS) d. Cristina Schulz (AUS) 60 62
(3)Azra Hadzic (AUS) v BYE
Lyann Hoang (AUS) d. India Warren (AUS) 62 60
(4)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) v BYE
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) d. Joanne Karaitiana (AUS) 75 26 61
(5)Rachael Tredoux (AUS) v BYE
(9)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Isabelle Wallace (AUS) 62 76(9)
(6)Ashley Keir (AUS) d. Dael Alma McKenna (AUS) 63 61
(12)Karis Ryan (AUS) d. Annie Donaldson (AUS) 60 60
(7)Alison Bai (AUS) d. Nicole Hoynaski (AUS) 76(2) 63
Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) d. (11)Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) 57 63 62
(8)Belinda Woolcock (AUS) d. Yana Mogilnitskaya (RUS) 76(4) 61
(10)Julia Moriarty (AUS) d. Nicole Collie (AUS) 75 75
Qualifying Round
(1)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. Naoko Eto (JPN) 60 62
(2)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Renee Binnie (AUS) 60 60
(3)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Lyann Hoang (AUS) 64 63
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) d. (4)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 63 60
(5)Rachael Tredoux (AUS) d. (9)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 61 63
(6)Ashley Keir (AUS) d. (12)Karis Ryan (AUS) 75 64
(7)Alison Bai (AUS) d. Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) 57 63 62
(10)Julia Moriarty (AUS) d. (8)Belinda Woolcock (AUS) 64 26 64
Singles Main Draw
(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 62 61
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Gabriela Ce (BRA) 36 63 62
Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. (wc)Priscilla Hon (AUS) 63 61
(Q)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. (8)Sally Peers (AUS) 63 16 62
(4)Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 60 63
(Q)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (Q)Alison Bai (AUS) 61 64
(wc)Naiktha Bains (AUS) d. (Q)Julia Moriarty (AUS) 62 36 75
(5)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (Q)Rachael Tredoux (AUS) 63 57 64
(6)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 61 46 63
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. (wc)Samantha Harris (AUS) 62 61
Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (Q)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 64 62
(3)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 62 61
(7)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (Q)Ashley Keir (AUS) 62 75
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (Q)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) 64 63
Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 61 62
(2)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. (wc)Lizette Cabrera (AUS) 62 63
Second Round
(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 62 61
(Q)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 64 63
(4)Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (Q)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 64 62
(5)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (wc)Naiktha Bains (AUS) 64 60
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. (6)Ling Zhang (HKG) 63 63
(3)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 60 63
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (7)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 64 57 62
(2)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 62 62
Quarterfinal
(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Azra Hadzic (AUS) 64 61
(4)Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (5)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 36 62 61
(3)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 63 62
(2)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 40 Ret.
Semifinal
(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (4)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 64 64
(2)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. (3)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 60 62
Final
(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (2)Sacha Jones (AUS) 06 63 62
Doubles Qualifying Draw
Hoang/Tredoux (AUS/AUS) d. (1)Chilumula/Keir (JPN/AUS) 64 64
Karaitiana/Tjandramulia (AUS/AUS) d. (2)Hoynacki/Woolcocl (AUS/AUS) 67(5) 75 10-8
Doubles Main Draw
Liu/Simmonds (CHN/RSA) d. (1)Bobusic/Rogowska (AUS/AUS) 64 61
Damayanti/Tananta (INA/INA) d. (wc)Cabrera/Hon (AUS/AUS) 60 63
(4)Peers/Zlochova (AUS/SVK) d. (Q)Karaitiana/Tjandramulia (AUS/AUS) 46 64 10-7
Ce/Ryan (BRA/AUS) d. Bai/Duarte (AUS/BRA) 63 61
(Q)Hoang/Tredoux (AUS/AUS) d. Hadzic/Okadaue (AUS/JPN) 36 64 10-6
(3)Bengson/Larriere (AUS/FRA) d. Chan/Hsu (HKG/USA) 63 62
Calderwood/Patterson (AUS/AUS) d. (wc)Bains/Harris (AUS/AUS) 62 62
(2)Lertpitaksinchai/Plipuech (THA/THA) d. Ishizu/Moriarty (JPN/AUS) 36 64 10-6
Quarterfinal
Damayanti/Tananta (INA/INA) d. Liu/Simmonds (CHN/RSA) 61 63
Ce/Ryan (BRA/AUS) d. (4)Peers/Zlochova (AUS/SVK) 60 63
(3)Bengson/Larriere (AUS/FRA) d. (Q)Hoang/Tredoux (AUS/AUS) 46 60 10-4
(2)Lertpitaksinchai/Plipuech (THA/THA) d. Calderwood/Patterson (AUS/AUS) 64 76(4)
Semifinal
Damayanti/Tananta (INA/INA) d. Ce/Ryan (BRA/AUS) 61 60
(2)Lertpitaksinchai/Plipuech (THA/THA) d. (3)Bengson/Larriere (AUS/FRA) 46 61 10-4
Final
Damayanti/Tananta (INA/INA) d. (2)Lertpitaksinchai/Plipuech (THA/THA) 57 76(2) 10-8
Rockhampton Tennis International .
Tournament Website: www.tennis.com.au
Surface: Hard - Outdoor
Held first time since 2008
2012 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(1)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) v BYE
Naoko Eto (JPN) d. Alexandra Ho (AUS) 62 60
(2)Lavinia Tananta (INA) v BYE
Renee Binnie (AUS) d. Cristina Schulz (AUS) 60 62
(3)Azra Hadzic (AUS) v BYE
Lyann Hoang (AUS) d. India Warren (AUS) 62 60
(4)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) v BYE
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) d. Joanne Karaitiana (AUS) 75 26 61
(5)Rachael Tredoux (AUS) v BYE
(9)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Isabelle Wallace (AUS) 62 76(9)
(6)Ashley Keir (AUS) d. Dael Alma McKenna (AUS) 63 61
(12)Karis Ryan (AUS) d. Annie Donaldson (AUS) 60 60
(7)Alison Bai (AUS) d. Nicole Hoynaski (AUS) 76(2) 63
Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) d. (11)Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) 57 63 62
(8)Belinda Woolcock (AUS) d. Yana Mogilnitskaya (RUS) 76(4) 61
(10)Julia Moriarty (AUS) d. Nicole Collie (AUS) 75 75
Qualifying Round
(1)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. Naoko Eto (JPN) 60 62
(2)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Renee Binnie (AUS) 60 60
(3)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Lyann Hoang (AUS) 64 63
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) d. (4)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 63 60
(5)Rachael Tredoux (AUS) d. (9)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 61 63
(6)Ashley Keir (AUS) d. (12)Karis Ryan (AUS) 75 64
(7)Alison Bai (AUS) d. Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) 57 63 62
(10)Julia Moriarty (AUS) d. (8)Belinda Woolcock (AUS) 64 26 64
Singles Main Draw
(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 62 61
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Gabriela Ce (BRA) 36 63 62
Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. (wc)Priscilla Hon (AUS) 63 61
(Q)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. (8)Sally Peers (AUS) 63 16 62
(4)Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 60 63
(Q)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (Q)Alison Bai (AUS) 61 64
(wc)Naiktha Bains (AUS) d. (Q)Julia Moriarty (AUS) 62 36 75
(5)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (Q)Rachael Tredoux (AUS) 63 57 64
(6)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 61 46 63
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. (wc)Samantha Harris (AUS) 62 61
Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (Q)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 64 62
(3)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 62 61
(7)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (Q)Ashley Keir (AUS) 62 75
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (Q)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) 64 63
Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 61 62
(2)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. (wc)Lizette Cabrera (AUS) 62 63
Second Round
(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 62 61
(Q)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 64 63
(4)Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (Q)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 64 62
(5)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (wc)Naiktha Bains (AUS) 64 60
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. (6)Ling Zhang (HKG) 63 63
(3)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 60 63
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (7)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 64 57 62
(2)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 62 62
Quarterfinal
(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Azra Hadzic (AUS) 64 61
(4)Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (5)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 36 62 61
(3)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 63 62
(2)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 40 Ret.
Semifinal
(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (4)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 64 64
(2)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. (3)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 60 62
Final
(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (2)Sacha Jones (AUS) 06 63 62
Doubles Qualifying Draw
Hoang/Tredoux (AUS/AUS) d. (1)Chilumula/Keir (JPN/AUS) 64 64
Karaitiana/Tjandramulia (AUS/AUS) d. (2)Hoynacki/Woolcocl (AUS/AUS) 67(5) 75 10-8
Doubles Main Draw
Liu/Simmonds (CHN/RSA) d. (1)Bobusic/Rogowska (AUS/AUS) 64 61
Damayanti/Tananta (INA/INA) d. (wc)Cabrera/Hon (AUS/AUS) 60 63
(4)Peers/Zlochova (AUS/SVK) d. (Q)Karaitiana/Tjandramulia (AUS/AUS) 46 64 10-7
Ce/Ryan (BRA/AUS) d. Bai/Duarte (AUS/BRA) 63 61
(Q)Hoang/Tredoux (AUS/AUS) d. Hadzic/Okadaue (AUS/JPN) 36 64 10-6
(3)Bengson/Larriere (AUS/FRA) d. Chan/Hsu (HKG/USA) 63 62
Calderwood/Patterson (AUS/AUS) d. (wc)Bains/Harris (AUS/AUS) 62 62
(2)Lertpitaksinchai/Plipuech (THA/THA) d. Ishizu/Moriarty (JPN/AUS) 36 64 10-6
Quarterfinal
Damayanti/Tananta (INA/INA) d. Liu/Simmonds (CHN/RSA) 61 63
Ce/Ryan (BRA/AUS) d. (4)Peers/Zlochova (AUS/SVK) 60 63
(3)Bengson/Larriere (AUS/FRA) d. (Q)Hoang/Tredoux (AUS/AUS) 46 60 10-4
(2)Lertpitaksinchai/Plipuech (THA/THA) d. Calderwood/Patterson (AUS/AUS) 64 76(4)
Semifinal
Damayanti/Tananta (INA/INA) d. Ce/Ryan (BRA/AUS) 61 60
(2)Lertpitaksinchai/Plipuech (THA/THA) d. (3)Bengson/Larriere (AUS/FRA) 46 61 10-4
Final
Damayanti/Tananta (INA/INA) d. (2)Lertpitaksinchai/Plipuech (THA/THA) 57 76(2) 10-8