Birmingham
Main Draw
1 F SCHIAVONE Francesca ITA 11
2 F HANTUCHOVA Daniela SVK 16
3 F LIKHOVTSEVA Elena RUS 17
4 F SUGIYAMA Ai JPN 22
5 F KIRILENKO Maria RUS 23
6 F MOLIK Alicia AUS 23 SR
9 F JANKOVIC Jelena SCG 28
10 F ARVIDSSON Sofia SWE 29
12 F KOUKALOVA Klara CZE 32
14 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 35
15 F CASTANO Catalina COL 37
16 F MIRZA Sania IND 39
17 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 40
18 F VINCI Roberta ITA 46
19 F ZHENG Jie CHN 49
20 F GRANVILLE Laura USA 51
21 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 52
22 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 54
23 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 55
24 F LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP 57
25 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 58
26 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 59
27 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 60
28 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 61
29 F VESNINA Elena RUS 62
30 F PENG Shuai CHN 64
31 F LAINE Emma FIN 65
32 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 69
33 F LI Na CHN 70
34 F SPREM Karolina CRO 73
35 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 74
36 F YAN Zi CHN 76
37 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 79
38 F JACKSON Jamea USA 80
39 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 81
40 F SUCHA Martina SVK 82
41 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 83
42 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 86
43 W
44 W
45 W Gold/Silver Exempt ONLY:
46 W
47 Q
48 Q
49 Q
50 Q
51 Q
52 Q
53 Q
54 Q
55 B
56 B
57 B
58 B
59 B
60 B
61 B
62 B
63 X Jounieh, Lebanon 8May06 Sfar, Selima
64 X Fukuoka, Japan 8May06 Chan, Yung-Jan
1 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 87
2 F PERRY Shenay USA 88
3 A KANEPI Kaia EST 89
4 F ASAGOE Shinobu JPN 91
Qualifying List
5 A KING Vania USA 92
6 A GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 93
7 A YUAN Meng CHN 94
8 F PIN Camille FRA 96
9 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 97
10 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 98
11 F CZINK Melinda HUN 100
12 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 101
13 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 103
14 F SUN Tiantian CHN 104
15 F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 105
16 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 107
17 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 108
18 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 109
19 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 110
20 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 114
21 BOVINA Elena RUS 116
22 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 117
23 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 119
24 F TU Meilen USA 120
25 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 123
26 W
27 W
28 W
29 W
30 X St.Petersburg, RUS 20Mar06 BRIANTI, Alberta
31 X Fuerteventura,ESP 13Mar06 TAMAELA, Elise
32 X Poza Rica, MX 27Mar06 NAGY, Kyra
1 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 124
2 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 125
3 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 129
4 F BREMOND Severine FRA 130
Qualifying Next In List
5 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 131
6 F PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR 131 SR
7 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 132
8 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 133
9 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 134
10 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 135
11 F KREMER Anne LUX 137
12 A POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 138
13 F PRATT Nicole AUS 140
14 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 142
15 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 143
16 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 144
17 A WOERLE Kathrin GER 145
18 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 147
19 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 148
20 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 149
Doubtful (Recently injuried):
7 F GOLOVIN Tatiana FRA 26
8 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 27
11 F RUBIN Chanda USA 29 SR
13 F CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS 34
22 BOVINA Elena RUS 116
Main Draw Only List
MDO 20 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 112
MDO 40 A LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 141
MDO 64 A CHAN Yung-jan TPE 172
MDO 95 F SFAR Selima TUN 226
Based on possible speculations, it would be very bleak for Tamarine to play in Birmingham as she is 15-16 in the next to play in qualifying......I'm hoping for a wildcard into qualifying, but I doubt they'll give.