(1)Katie Boulter (GBR) v Q/LL
Kimberly Birrell (AUS) v Q/LL
Simran Kaur Sethi (IND) v (wc)Seon Young Um (KOR)
(5)Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA) v Jia Qi Kang (CHN)
(3)Sara Tomic (AUS) v Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
Yukina Saigo (JPN) v (wc)Suyeon Choi (KOR)
(wc)Seohyeon Kim (KOR) v Q/LL
(6)Xiaodi You (CHN) v Freya Christie (GBR)
(7)Dabin Kim (KOR) v Tami Grende (INA)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN) v Q/LL
Olivia Tjandramualia (AUS) v Q/LL
(4)Harriet Dart (GBR) v Emilie Francati (DEN)
(8)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) v Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
(wc)Yu Jin Ahm (KOR) v Q/LL
Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) v Q/LL
(2)Shilin Xu (CHN) v Maddison Inglis (AUS)
Re: Lee Duk Hee Cup Chuncheon International Junior Tennis Championships, Korea, G2
R1 Tuesday
(1)Katie Boulter (GBR) d. (LL)Yunjeong Park (KOR) 62 62
Kimberly Birrell (AUS) v (Q)Zhanlan Wei (CHN)
(wc)Seon Young Um (KOR) d. (LL)So Hyon Kim (KOR) 36 61 64
(5)Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA) v Jia Qi Kang (CHN)
(3)Sara Tomic (AUS) d. Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND) 64 62
Yukina Saigo (JPN) d. (wc)Suyeon Choi (KOR) 75 63
(Q)Thanthita Suetrong (THA) v (wc)Seohyeon Kim (KOR)
(6)Xiaodi You (CHN) v Freya Christie (GBR)
(7)Dabin Kim (KOR) v Tami Grende (INA)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN) v (Q)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Olivia Tjandramualia (AUS) v (LL)Jiayuan Xue (CHN)
Emilie Francati (DEN) d. (4)Harriet Dart (GBR) 61 63
(8)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) d. Lizette Cabrera (AUS) 63 76(10)
(LL)Xinyu Gao (CHN) d. (wc)Yu Jin Ahn (KOR) 60 61
Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) v (Q)Jin Ju Lee (KOR)
(2)Shilin Xu (CHN) v Maddison Inglis (AUS)
Re: Lee Duk Hee Cup Chuncheon International Junior Tennis Championships, Korea, G2
First Round
(1)Katie Boulter (GBR) d. (LL)Yunjeong Park (KOR) 62 62
Kimberly Birrell (AUS) d. (Q)Zhanlan Wei (CHN) 76(4) 75
(wc)Seon Young Um (KOR) d. (LL)So Hyon Kim (KOR) 36 61 64
(5)Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA) d. Jia Qi Kang (CHN) 60 62
(3)Sara Tomic (AUS) d. Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND) 64 62
Yukina Saigo (JPN) d. (wc)Suyeon Choi (KOR) 75 63
(Q)Thanthita Suetrong (THA) d. (wc)Seohyeon Kim (KOR) 75 63
Freya Christie (GBR) d. (6)Xiaodi You (CHN)62 62
(7)Dabin Kim (KOR) d. Tami Grende (INA) 76(3) 75
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN) d. (Q)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS) 62 26 64
(LL)Jiayuan Xue (CHN) d. Olivia Tjandramualia (AUS) 76(4) 64
Emilie Francati (DEN) d. (4)Harriet Dart (GBR) 61 63
(8)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) d. Lizette Cabrera (AUS) 63 76(10)
(wc)Yu Jin Ahn (KOR) d. (LL)Xinyu Gao (CHN) 61 60
Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) d. (Q)Jin Ju Lee (KOR) 63 62
(2)Shilin Xu (CHN) d. Maddison Inglis (AUS) 75 60
Re: Lee Duk Hee Cup Chuncheon International Junior Tennis Championships, Korea, G2
Xu Shilin has been amazing so far losing only 7 games in her previous 3 matches, so I don't see Emilie winning the SF. Still a very good tournament defeating two seeded players :yeah: