10,000$ Bron, France
Open DZ Suez Bron Parilly
Surface: Hard
Bron is a commune in the Rhône department in eastern France.
It lies 10 km (6.2 mi) east of Lyon. It is the sixth-largest suburb of the city of Lyon, and is adjacent to its east side. It forms part of the Urban Community of Lyon.
Previous winners:
2012: Maryna ZANEVSKA UKR d. Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR 57 76 63
2013 Draws
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Anna SILICH RUS vs bye
Caroline ROMEO FRA d. Snezhana NEKRASOVA RUS 61 60
Sina HAAS GER d. (2) Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA 46 61 76
Clemence FAYOL FRA d. Louise BOINAY SUI 64 64
(3) Tess SUGNAUX SUI d. wc Charlene FAVIER FRA 60 62
Marine BEUGRE GUYOT FRA d. Elodie BUSSON FRA 62 61
Alice BACQUIE FRA d. (4) Josepha ADAM FRA 06 75 76
Magalie GIRARD FRA d. Melanie BENYADI FRA 61 36 62
(5) Oceane ADAM FRA d. Myrian ENMER FRA 62 61
Jennifer ZERBONE FRA d. Crystel MULDER NED 60 60
(6) Pauline PAYET FRA d. Marine SORG FRA 64 62
Lena PACHOLSKI FRA d. Harmony TAN FRA 64 62
(7) Fiona FERRO FRA d. Rachel GIRARD FRA 06 62 61
Kinnie LAISNE FRA d. (10) Stefania RUBINI ITA 62 60
(8) Anaeve PAIN FRA d. Melina CHIHAB FRA 61 63
(9) Morgane PONS FRA d. Camille SIREIX FRA 61 75
2nd round
(1) Anna SILICH RUS d. Caroline ROMEO FRA 76 75
Sina HAAS GER d. Clemence FAYOL FRA 63 61
(3) Tess SUGNAUX SUI d. Marine BEUGRE GUYOT FRA 61 64
Alice BACQUIE FRA d. Magalie GIRARD FRA 63 76
(5) Oceane ADAM FRA d. Jennifer ZERBONE FRA 63 60
Lena PACHOLSKI FRA d. (6) Pauline PAYET FRA 76 64
Kinnie LAISNE FRA d. (7) Fiona FERRO FRA 46 63 62
(8) Morgane PONS FRA d. (8) Anaeve PAIN FRA 63 36 62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Maryna ZANEVSKA UKR vs wc Carla TOULY FRA 60 62
Virginie AYASSAMY FRA vs wc Jessica GINIER FRA 06 63 13 ret Ayassamy
q Morgane PONS FRA vs Natalia ORLOVA RUS 16 46
(6) Constance SIBILLE FRA vs Lou BROULEAU FRA 62 46 61
(4) Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE ITA vs q Alina SILICH RUS 67 61 46
LL Fiona FERRO FRA vs q Alice BACQUIE FRA 75 63
Daria SALNIKOVA RUS vs Elyne BOEYKENS BEL 46 46
(5) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR vs q Tess SUGNAUX SUI 76 63
(7) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL vs Lesley KERKHOVE NED 64 75
wc Gaelle DESPERRIER FRA vs Silvia NJIRIC CRO 63 63
q Oceane ADAM FRA vs Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER 64 26 64
(3) Myrtille GEORGES FRA vs Federica DI SARRA ITA 64 46 46
LL Anaeve PAIN FRA vs wc Alix COLLOMBON FRA 26 36
q Kinnie LAISNE FRA vs Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL 46 26
Sherazad BEN AMAR FRA vs q Lena PACHOLSKI FRA 60 61
(2) Alison VAN UYTVANCK BEL vs q Sina HAAS GER 62 61
2nd round
(1) Maryna ZANEVSKA UKR d. wc Jessica GINIER FRA 61 63
(6) Constance SIBILLE FRA d. Natalia ORLOVA RUS 62 46 64
q Alina SILICH RUS d. LL Fiona FERRO FRA 57 64 64
(5) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. Elyne BOEYKENS BEL 61 46 60
(7) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. wc Gaelle DESPERRIER FRA 64 16 64
Federica DI SARRA ITA d. q Oceane ADAM FRA 62 60
Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL d. wc Alix COLLOMBON FRA 62 63
(2) Alison VAN UYTVANCK BEL d. Sherazad BEN AMAR FRA 60 62
QF
(1) Maryna ZANEVSKA UKR d. (6) Constance SIBILLE FRA 62 ret
(5) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. q Alina SILICH RUS 60 64
(7) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. Federica DI SARRA ITA 50 ret
Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL d. (2) Alison VAN UYTVANCK BEL ret
SF
(1) Maryna ZANEVSKA UKR d. (5) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR 36 62 63
Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL d. (7) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL 63 61
Final
(1) Maryna ZANEVSKA UKR d. Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL 62 61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ysaline BONAVENTUR BEL/Lesley KERKHOVE NED vs Daria SALNIKOVA/Anna SILICH RUS 67 46
(3) wc Alix COLLOMBON/Jessica GINIER FRA vs Elodie BUSSON/Caroline ROMEO FRA 63 61
(4) Sherazad BEN AMAR/Pauline PAYET FRA vs wc Marine SORG/Carla TOULY FRA 63 61
Alice BACQUIE/Jennifer ZERBONE FRA vs (2) Anna-Giulia REMONDINA/Federica DI SARRA ITA ret
SF
Daria SALNIKOVA/Anna SILICH RUS d. (3) wc Alix COLLOMBON/Jessica GINIER FRA 62 75
(4) Sherazad BEN AMAR/Pauline PAYET FRA d. Alice BACQUIE/Jennifer ZERBONE FRA 76 64
Final
(4) Sherazad BEN AMAR/Pauline PAYET FRA d. Daria SALNIKOVA/Anna SILICH RUS 75 75
Open DZ Suez Bron Parilly
Surface: Hard
Bron is a commune in the Rhône department in eastern France.
It lies 10 km (6.2 mi) east of Lyon. It is the sixth-largest suburb of the city of Lyon, and is adjacent to its east side. It forms part of the Urban Community of Lyon.
Previous winners:
2012: Maryna ZANEVSKA UKR d. Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR 57 76 63
2013 Draws
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Anna SILICH RUS vs bye
Caroline ROMEO FRA d. Snezhana NEKRASOVA RUS 61 60
Sina HAAS GER d. (2) Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA 46 61 76
Clemence FAYOL FRA d. Louise BOINAY SUI 64 64
(3) Tess SUGNAUX SUI d. wc Charlene FAVIER FRA 60 62
Marine BEUGRE GUYOT FRA d. Elodie BUSSON FRA 62 61
Alice BACQUIE FRA d. (4) Josepha ADAM FRA 06 75 76
Magalie GIRARD FRA d. Melanie BENYADI FRA 61 36 62
(5) Oceane ADAM FRA d. Myrian ENMER FRA 62 61
Jennifer ZERBONE FRA d. Crystel MULDER NED 60 60
(6) Pauline PAYET FRA d. Marine SORG FRA 64 62
Lena PACHOLSKI FRA d. Harmony TAN FRA 64 62
(7) Fiona FERRO FRA d. Rachel GIRARD FRA 06 62 61
Kinnie LAISNE FRA d. (10) Stefania RUBINI ITA 62 60
(8) Anaeve PAIN FRA d. Melina CHIHAB FRA 61 63
(9) Morgane PONS FRA d. Camille SIREIX FRA 61 75
2nd round
(1) Anna SILICH RUS d. Caroline ROMEO FRA 76 75
Sina HAAS GER d. Clemence FAYOL FRA 63 61
(3) Tess SUGNAUX SUI d. Marine BEUGRE GUYOT FRA 61 64
Alice BACQUIE FRA d. Magalie GIRARD FRA 63 76
(5) Oceane ADAM FRA d. Jennifer ZERBONE FRA 63 60
Lena PACHOLSKI FRA d. (6) Pauline PAYET FRA 76 64
Kinnie LAISNE FRA d. (7) Fiona FERRO FRA 46 63 62
(8) Morgane PONS FRA d. (8) Anaeve PAIN FRA 63 36 62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Maryna ZANEVSKA UKR vs wc Carla TOULY FRA 60 62
Virginie AYASSAMY FRA vs wc Jessica GINIER FRA 06 63 13 ret Ayassamy
q Morgane PONS FRA vs Natalia ORLOVA RUS 16 46
(6) Constance SIBILLE FRA vs Lou BROULEAU FRA 62 46 61
(4) Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE ITA vs q Alina SILICH RUS 67 61 46
LL Fiona FERRO FRA vs q Alice BACQUIE FRA 75 63
Daria SALNIKOVA RUS vs Elyne BOEYKENS BEL 46 46
(5) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR vs q Tess SUGNAUX SUI 76 63
(7) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL vs Lesley KERKHOVE NED 64 75
wc Gaelle DESPERRIER FRA vs Silvia NJIRIC CRO 63 63
q Oceane ADAM FRA vs Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER 64 26 64
(3) Myrtille GEORGES FRA vs Federica DI SARRA ITA 64 46 46
LL Anaeve PAIN FRA vs wc Alix COLLOMBON FRA 26 36
q Kinnie LAISNE FRA vs Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL 46 26
Sherazad BEN AMAR FRA vs q Lena PACHOLSKI FRA 60 61
(2) Alison VAN UYTVANCK BEL vs q Sina HAAS GER 62 61
2nd round
(1) Maryna ZANEVSKA UKR d. wc Jessica GINIER FRA 61 63
(6) Constance SIBILLE FRA d. Natalia ORLOVA RUS 62 46 64
q Alina SILICH RUS d. LL Fiona FERRO FRA 57 64 64
(5) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. Elyne BOEYKENS BEL 61 46 60
(7) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. wc Gaelle DESPERRIER FRA 64 16 64
Federica DI SARRA ITA d. q Oceane ADAM FRA 62 60
Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL d. wc Alix COLLOMBON FRA 62 63
(2) Alison VAN UYTVANCK BEL d. Sherazad BEN AMAR FRA 60 62
QF
(1) Maryna ZANEVSKA UKR d. (6) Constance SIBILLE FRA 62 ret
(5) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. q Alina SILICH RUS 60 64
(7) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. Federica DI SARRA ITA 50 ret
Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL d. (2) Alison VAN UYTVANCK BEL ret
SF
(1) Maryna ZANEVSKA UKR d. (5) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR 36 62 63
Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL d. (7) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL 63 61
Final
(1) Maryna ZANEVSKA UKR d. Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL 62 61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ysaline BONAVENTUR BEL/Lesley KERKHOVE NED vs Daria SALNIKOVA/Anna SILICH RUS 67 46
(3) wc Alix COLLOMBON/Jessica GINIER FRA vs Elodie BUSSON/Caroline ROMEO FRA 63 61
(4) Sherazad BEN AMAR/Pauline PAYET FRA vs wc Marine SORG/Carla TOULY FRA 63 61
Alice BACQUIE/Jennifer ZERBONE FRA vs (2) Anna-Giulia REMONDINA/Federica DI SARRA ITA ret
SF
Daria SALNIKOVA/Anna SILICH RUS d. (3) wc Alix COLLOMBON/Jessica GINIER FRA 62 75
(4) Sherazad BEN AMAR/Pauline PAYET FRA d. Alice BACQUIE/Jennifer ZERBONE FRA 76 64
Final
(4) Sherazad BEN AMAR/Pauline PAYET FRA d. Daria SALNIKOVA/Anna SILICH RUS 75 75