Tuesday's OOP and Scores - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Reply

Old Aug 26th, 2013, 11:32 PM   #1
country flag Jorn
Good Luck Caro in 2014!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 133,116
Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute
Post Tuesday's OOP and Scores

Arthur Ashe Stadium
11:00 am

Women's Singles - Round 1
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [7]
vs.
Misaki Doi (JPN)

Not Before: 1.00pm
Women's Singles - Round 1
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [6]
vs.
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)

Men's Singles - Round 1
John Isner (USA) [13]
vs.
Filippo Volandri (ITA)

Arthur Ashe Stadium
7:00 pm
Men's Singles - Round 1
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]
vs.
Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
vs.
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [2]

Louis Armstrong Stadium
11:00 am
Men's Singles - Round 1
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
vs.
Milos Raonic (CAN) [10]
Men's Singles - Round 1
Guido Pella (ARG)
vs.
Sam Querrey (USA) [26]
Women's Singles - Round 1
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
vs.
Sara Errani (ITA) [4]
Not Before: 5.00pm
Women's Singles - Round 1
Victoria Duval (USA)
vs.
Samantha Stosur (AUS) [11]

Grandstand
11:00 am
Women's Singles - Round 1
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) [13]
vs.
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Julia Goerges (GER)
vs.
Christina McHale (USA)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Jack Sock (USA)
vs.
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
vs.
Tomas Berdych (CZE) [5]

Court 17
11:00 am
Women's Singles - Round 1
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
vs.
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
vs.
Gael Monfils (FRA)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Tommy Haas (GER) [12]
vs.
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [27]
vs.
Mallory Burdette (USA)

Court 13
11:00 am
Women's Singles - Round 1
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
vs.
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) [14]
vs.
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Shuai Peng (CHN)
vs.
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Tobias Kamke (GER)
vs.
Steve Johnson (USA)

Court 11
11:00 am
Men's Singles - Round 1
Collin Altamirano (USA)
vs.
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [22]
Women's Singles - Round 1
Alize Cornet (FRA) [26]
vs.
Maria Joao Koehler (POR)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Donald Young (USA)
vs.
Martin Klizan (SVK)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Heather Watson (GBR)
vs.
Simona Halep (ROU) [21]

Court 4
11:00 am
Men's Singles - Round 1
Julien Benneteau (FRA) [31]
vs.
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Nicole Gibbs (USA)
vs.
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Denis Istomin (UZB)
vs.
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) [15]
Women's Singles - Round 1
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
vs.
Alison Riske (USA)

Court 6
11:00 am
Women's Singles - Round 1
Timea Babos (HUN)
vs.
Roberta Vinci (ITA) [10]
Men's Singles - Round 1
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
vs.
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
vs.
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) [17]
Women's Singles - Round 1
Donna Vekic (CRO)
vs.
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Men's Doubles - Round 1
Eric Butorac (USA) /
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
vs.
Johan Brunstrom (SWE) /
Raven Klaasen (RSA)

Court 7
11:00 am
Women's Singles - Round 1
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) [14]
vs.
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Joao Sousa (POR)
vs.
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [25]
Women's Singles - Round 1
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
vs.
Sachia Vickery (USA)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Florian Mayer (GER)
vs.
Juan Monaco (ARG) [28]

Court 8
11:00 am
Men's Singles - Round 1
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
vs.
Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Karin Knapp (ITA)
vs.
Grace Min (USA)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Maria Sanchez (USA)
vs.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
vs.
Mona Barthel (GER) [28]

Court 9
11:00 am
Women's Singles - Round 1
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
vs.
Lucie Safarova (CZE)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
vs.
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
vs.
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)
vs.
Vesna Dolonc (SRB)

Court 10
11:00 am
Women's Singles - Round 1
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [22]
vs.
Annika Beck (GER)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Albert Montanes (ESP)
vs.
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Nadia Petrova (RUS) [20]
vs.
Julia Glushko (ISR)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
vs.
Denis Kudla (USA)

Court 14
11:00 am
Women's Singles - Round 1
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
vs.
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) [31]
Men's Singles - Round 1
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
vs.
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Men's Doubles - Round 1
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) /
Andre Sa (BRA)
vs.
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) /
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Men's Doubles - Round 1
Colin Fleming (GBR) [12] /
Jonathan Marray (GBR) [12]
vs.
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) /
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)

Not Before: 5.00pm
Men's Doubles - Round 1
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) /
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
vs.
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) /
Grega Zemlja (SLO)

Court 15
11:00 am
Women's Singles - Round 1
Jana Cepelova (SVK)
vs.
Camila Giorgi (ITA)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
vs.
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
vs.
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Benjamin Becker (GER)
vs.
Lukas Rosol (CZE)

Court 16
11:00 am
Women's Singles - Round 1
Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR)
vs.
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Men's Doubles - Round 1
Paul Hanley (AUS) /
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
vs.
Fabio Fognini (ITA) /
Albert Ramos (ESP)
Men's Doubles - Round 1
Kenny De Schepper (FRA) /
Victor Hanescu (ROU)
vs.
Daniel Brands (GER) /
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Men's Doubles - Round 1
Nicholas Monroe (USA) /
Simon Stadler (GER)
vs.
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [10] /
Marcelo Melo (BRA) [10]
Men's Doubles - Round 1
Chris Guccione (AUS) /
Bernard Tomic (AUS)
vs.
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) /
Robert Farah (COL)
__________________
Please visit my Caroline websites!

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Caroline Wozniacki tennis Forums
Jorn is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Aug 26th, 2013, 11:39 PM   #2
country flag Jorn
Good Luck Caro in 2014!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 133,116
Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Tuesday's OOP and Scores

Good Luck Caro, MashaK, Aleks-Woz, Olivia, AnaI and Jo-La!
__________________
Please visit my Caroline websites!

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Caroline Wozniacki tennis Forums
Jorn is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios