Schedule and Results - Page 5 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Reply

Old Aug 4th, 2013, 06:30 PM   #61
country flag Hugues Daniel
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
Hugues Daniel's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Manosque
Posts: 11,513
Hugues Daniel has a reputation beyond repute Hugues Daniel has a reputation beyond repute Hugues Daniel has a reputation beyond repute Hugues Daniel has a reputation beyond repute Hugues Daniel has a reputation beyond repute Hugues Daniel has a reputation beyond repute Hugues Daniel has a reputation beyond repute Hugues Daniel has a reputation beyond repute Hugues Daniel has a reputation beyond repute Hugues Daniel has a reputation beyond repute Hugues Daniel has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Schedule and Results (Q-Round 2)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jorn View Post
13th place goes to best Rankt loser in qualies.
I get this is the one we call the Lucky Loser?

I'm learning!

So I think that if Kuzzy wins her Q2, that LL may be Ayumi Morita.
Hugues Daniel is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Aug 4th, 2013, 06:57 PM   #62
country flag RiskeFan
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 174
RiskeFan is a name known to all RiskeFan is a name known to all RiskeFan is a name known to all RiskeFan is a name known to all RiskeFan is a name known to all RiskeFan is a name known to all RiskeFan is a name known to all RiskeFan is a name known to all RiskeFan is a name known to all RiskeFan is a name known to all RiskeFan is a name known to all
Re: Schedule and Results (Q-Round 2)

Mattek-Sands takes the second 7-6(4) after losing the first 6-7(2). They have been on court for 2 hrs 18 minutes so far. I wonder if they will move the last match on the grandstand to a different court?
RiskeFan is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 4th, 2013, 07:36 PM   #63
country flag RiskeFan
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 174
RiskeFan is a name known to all RiskeFan is a name known to all RiskeFan is a name known to all RiskeFan is a name known to all RiskeFan is a name known to all RiskeFan is a name known to all RiskeFan is a name known to all RiskeFan is a name known to all RiskeFan is a name known to all RiskeFan is a name known to all RiskeFan is a name known to all
Re: Schedule and Results (Q-Round 2)

Riske d. Mattek-Sands 7-6(2), 6-7(4), 6-0 in a mere 2 hrs 57 minutes.
RiskeFan is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 5th, 2013, 01:14 PM   #64
country flag Jorn
Good Luck Caro in 2014!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 133,059
Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Schedule and Results (Q-Round 2)

Oop Monday, August 05, 2013

Centre Court

Time Round Match Scores

11:00 - Flavia Pennetta (ita) V Urszula Radwanska (pol)
13:00 - Yanina Wickmayer (bel) V Laura Robson (gbr)
15:00 - Julia Goerges (ger) V [10] Roberta Vinci (ita)
19:00 - Kristina Mladenovic (fra) V [14] Sloane Stephens (usa)

Grandstand
Time Round Match Scores
11:00 - Jie Zheng (chn) V Mona Barthel (ger)
13:00 - Jana Cepelova (svk) V Dominika Cibulkova (svk)
15:00 - Lucky Loser (xxx) (xxx) V Varvara Lepchenko (usa)
17:00 - Klara Zakopalova (cze) V Lucie Safarova (cze)
19:00 - Carol Zhao (can) V Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (rus)

Court 1
Time Round Match Scores
11:00 - Vania King / Alisa Kleybanova (usa / Rus) V Katalin Marosi / Megan Moulton-levy (hun / Usa)
13:00 - Sorana Cirstea (rou) V Olga Savchuk (ukr)
15:30 - Oksana Kalashnikova / Alicja Rosolska (geo / Pol) V Eugenie Bouchard / Kirsten Flipkens (can / Bel)
17:30 - Kimiko Date-krumm / Chanelle Scheepers (jpn / Rsa) V Lisa Raymond / Laura Robson (usa / Gbr)

Court 2
Time Round Match Scores
15:00 - Alison Riske (usa) V Kiki Bertens (ned)
__________________
Please visit my Caroline websites!

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Caroline Wozniacki tennis Forums
Jorn is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 10th, 2013, 07:44 AM   #65
country flag Jorn
Good Luck Caro in 2014!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 133,059
Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute Jorn has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Schedule and Results (Q-Round 2)

OOP Saturday, August 10, 2013

Centre Court
Time Round Match
10:45 - [3] Anna-lena Groenefeld / Kveta Peschke (Ger / Cze) V [2] Ekaterina Makarova / Elena Vesnina (Rus / Rus)
13:00 - [4] Na Li (Chn) V Sorana Cirstea (Rou)
15:00 - Gabriela Dabrowski / Sharon Fichman (Can / Can) V Jelena Jankovic / Katarina Srebotnik (Srb / Slo)
18:30 - [1] Serena Williams (Usa) V [3] Agnieszka Radwanska (Pol)
__________________
Please visit my Caroline websites!

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Caroline Wozniacki tennis Forums
Jorn is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 15th, 2013, 03:52 PM   #66
country flag SubtleAphex
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 4
SubtleAphex is an unknown quantity at this point
Re: Schedule and Results

I wanted to follow-up here - I had posted prior to attending this years Rogers Cup in the US Open forum (since I'm new I couldn't create a thread under Rogers Cup and there weren't any active ones) regarding the number of matches per session. I ended up attending the 3rd Round Day 6 Session, which was great but as it turned out so was the night session. Prior to purchasing my tickets I was able to determine this information for number of matches for a given session:

3rd Round Day(Thursday)
Day Session
Centre Court = 2 matches
National Court = 3 matches

Night Session
Centre Court = 2 matches
National Court = 1 match

Quarterfinals (Friday)
Day Session
Centre Court = 2 singles matches
National Court = 3 doubles matches

Night Session
Centre Court = 2 singles matches
National Court = 1 doubles match

I'll follow this post up with the complete order of play from this years Men's Rogers Cup.
SubtleAphex is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 15th, 2013, 03:56 PM   #67
country flag SubtleAphex
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 4
SubtleAphex is an unknown quantity at this point
Re: Schedule and Results

Here I'll post the complete Main Draw order of play information. The night session tickets start at 6pm. I realized that Rogers Cup is particularly good for night matches during the mid-rounds. I realize this is a long post but hopefully it is acceptable and will help others decide which tickets to buy in the future.

Rogers Cup, Montreal, 2013 (night session starts after 6pm)

Day 3 (1st Rd Main Draw, qualifiers on Day 1 and 2)
DAY 3 - MONDAY, AUGUST 5 Printable version

Center Court 12:00 noon
B Tomic (AUS) vs ✓ F Mayer (GER) 75 36 63
completed
Not before 2:00 p.m.
✓ E Gulbis (LAT) vs F Lopez (ESP) 75(4) 64
completed
Not before 6:00 p.m.
✓ D Istomin (UZB) vs [16] J Tipsarevic (SRB) 65 63
completed
Not before 8:00 p.m.
✓ [9] K Nishikori (JPN) vs [Q] P Polansky (CAN) 46 64 62
completed


National Bank Court 12:00 noon
✓ A Seppi (ITA) vs L Rosol (CZE) 64 46 76(4)
completed
✓ M Klizan (SVK) vs T Bellucci (BRA) 57 64 76(6)
completed
P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs ✓ B Paire (FRA) 76(1) 75
completed
Not before 7:00 p.m.
✓ [WC] J Levine (CAN) vs X Malisse (BEL) 64 76(4)
completed


Court 9 12:00 noon
G Zemlja (SLO) vs ✓ I Dodig (CRO) 61 61
completed
✓ P Andujar (ESP) vs [Q] A Weintraub (ISR) 61 76(5)
completed
✓ [Q] M Matosevic (AUS) vs [Q] B Becker (GER) 62 63
completed
A Dolgopolov (UKR) / F Fognini (ITA) vs ✓ T Haas (GER) / J Melzer (AUT) 76(2) 64 10-5
completed

DAY 4 - TUESDAY, AUGUST 6 Schedule subject to change Printable version

Center Court 12:00 noon
J Benneteau (FRA) vs ✓ [15] J Janowicz (POL) 36 63 75
completed
✓ [WC] V Pospisil (CAN) vs J Isner (USA) 57 76(5) 76(4)
completed
Not before 6:00 p.m.
J Chardy (FRA) vs ✓ [11] M Raonic (CAN) 63 46 75
completed
Not before 8:00 p.m.
✓ [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs F Mayer (GER) 62 61
completed


National Bank Court 12:00 noon
✓ P Andujar (ESP) / R Nadal (ESP) vs
D Ferrer (ESP) / F Lopez (ESP) 67(2) 61 12-10
completed
✓ [WC] F Dancevic (CAN) vs [Q] Y Lu (TPE) 57 76(6) 61
completed
Not before 2:00 p.m.
✓ [9] K Nishikori (JPN) vs A Seppi (ITA) 62 62
completed
✓ [10] T Haas (GER) vs [Q] D Goffin (BEL) 76(4) 63
completed
Not before 7:00 p.m.
M Klizan (SVK) vs ✓ [7] R Gasquet (FRA) 63 62
completed


Court 9 12:00 noon
✓ R Stepanek (CZE) vs [12] N Almagro (ESP) 63 76(4) 63
completed
✓ [13] F Fognini (ITA) vs M Baghdatis (CYP) 16 61 61
completed
K Anderson (RSA) vs ✓ A Dolgopolov (UKR) 76(0) 61
completed
[14] G Simon (FRA) vs ✓ N Davydenko (RUS) 26 61 61
completed
✓ A Seppi (ITA) / M Youzhny (RUS) vs
J Chardy (FRA) / L Kubot (POL) 64 63
completed


Court 5 12:00 noon
J Nieminen (FIN) vs ✓ [WC] F Peliwo (CAN) 36 75 31 (ret)
completed
✓ M Youzhny (RUS) vs J Melzer (AUT) 64 76(3)
completed
G Dimitrov (BUL) vs ✓ M Granollers (ESP) 64 64
completed


Court 2 12:00 noon
✓ [Q] A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) vs M Llodra (FRA) 62 46 63
completed
B Paire (FRA) / S Wawrinka (SUI) vs
✓ M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) 76(6) 62
completed
✓ D Inglot (GBR) / J Janowicz (POL) vs
A Begemann (GER) / R Bopanna (IND) 76(4) 64
completed

DAY 5 - WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 7 Schedule subject to change Printable version

Center Court 12:00 noon
M Granollers (ESP) vs ✓ [2] A Murray (GBR) 64 76(2)
completed
Not before 2:00 p.m.
✓ [4] R Nadal (ESP) vs [WC] J Levine (CAN) 62 60
completed
Not before 6:00 p.m.
M Youzhny (RUS) vs ✓ [[11] M Raonic (CAN) 64 64
completed
Not before 8:00 p.m.
✓ [6] J Del Potro (ARG) vs I Dodig (CRO) 64 46 75
completed


National Bank Court 12:00 noon
✓ [WC] V Pospisil (CAN) vs R Stepanek (CZE) 62 64
completed
✓ [5] T Berdych (CZE) vs A Dolgopolov (UKR) 63 64
completed
[WC] F Dancevic (CAN) vs ✓ [15] J Janowicz (POL) 76 36 64
completed
Not before 7:00 p.m.
✓ [Q] A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) vs [3] D Ferrer (ESP) 62 64
completed


Court 9 12:00 noon
[13] F Fognini (ITA) vs ✓ E Gulbis (LAT) 63 16 61
completed
[WC] F Peliwo (CAN) vs ✓ D Istomin (UZB) 63 36 63
completed
J Benneteau (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) vs
✓ C Fleming (GBR) / A Murray (GBR) 16 64 10-6
completed
✓ N Davydenko (RUS) vs P Andujar (ESP) 61 46 63
completed


Court 5 1:00 p.m.
✓ B Paire (FRA) vs [8] S Wawrinka (SUI) 62 76(2)
completed
[10] T Haas (GER) vs ✓ [Q] M Matosevic (AUS) 50 (ret)
completed
✓ T Berdych (CZE) / M Llodra (FRA) vs
M Klizan (SVK) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) 62 63
completed
✓ G Dimitrov (BUL) / P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs
[WC] F Dancevic (CAN) / A Shamasdin (CAN) 76(6) 63
completed

DAY 6 - THURSDAY, AUGUST 8 Schedule subject to change Printable version

Center Court 12:00 noon
✓ [4] R Nadal (ESP) vs [15] J Janowicz (POL) 76(6) 64
completed
Not before 2:00 p.m.
✓ E Gulbis (LAT) vs [2] A Murray (GBR) 64 63
completed
Not before 6:00 p.m.
[6] J Del Potro (ARG) vs ✓ [11] M Raonic (CAN) 75 64
completed
Not before 8:00 p.m.
✓ [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs D Istomin (UZB) 26 64 64
completed


National Bank Court 12:00 noon
✓ [Q] M Matosevic (AUS) vs B Paire (FRA) 76(7) 67(10) 63
completed
[5] T Berdych (CZE) vs ✓ [WC] V Pospisil (CAN) 75 26 76(5)
completed
Not before 3:00 p.m.
✓ N Davydenko (RUS) vs
[Q] A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) 64 63
completed
Not before 7:00 p.m.
[9] K Nishikori (JPN) vs ✓ [7] R Gasquet (FRA) 61 63 63
completed
✓ [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs
A Seppi (ITA) / M Youzhny (RUS) 63 64
completed


Court 9 12:00 noon
[8] M Mirnyi (BLR) / H Tecau (ROU) vs
✓ M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) 62 46 12-10
completed
P Andujar (ESP) / R Nadal (ESP) vs
✓ [5] A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED) WO
Not before 3:45 p.m.
D Inglot (GBR) / J Janowicz (POL) vs
✓ [6] R Lindstedt (SWE) / D Nestor (CAN) 63 64
completed
G Dimitrov (BUL) / P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs
✓ [2] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) 63 62
completed
[4] L Paes (IND) / R Stepanek (CZE) vs
✓ C Fleming (GBR) / A Murray (GBR) 63 63
completed


Court 5 2:00 p.m.
T Berdych (CZE) / M Llodra (FRA) vs
✓ [3] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) 36 76(4) 10-6
completed


DAY 7 - FRIDAY, AUGUST 9 Schedule subject to change Printable version

Center Court 12:00 noon
✓ [WC] V Pospisil (CAN) vs N Davydenko (RUS) 30 (ret)
completed
Not before 2:00 p.m.
✓ [11] M Raonic (CAN) vs E Gulbis (LAT) 76(3) 46 64
completed
Not before 6:00 p.m.
✓ [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs [7] R Gasquet (FRA) 61 62
completed
Not before 8:00 p.m.
✓ [4] R Nadal (ESP) vs [Q] M Matosevic (AUS) 62 64
completed


National Bank Court 2:00 p.m.
✓ M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) vs
[2] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) 75 46 10-7
completed
[7] I Dodig (CRO) / M Melo (BRA) vs
✓ [3] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) 46 75 10-1
completed
✓ C Fleming (GBR) / A Murray (GBR) vs
[5] A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED) 63 76(3)
completed
Not before 7:00 p.m.
[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs
✓ [6] R Lindstedt (SWE) / D Nestor (CAN) 67(2) 63 10-5
completed

DAY 8 - SATURDAY, AUGUST 10 Schedule subject to change Printable version

Center Court 1:00 p.m.
✓ [3] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) vs
M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) 62 76(3)
completed
Not before 3:00 p.m.
[WC] V Pospisil (CAN) vs ✓ [11] M Raonic (CAN) 64 16 76(4)
completed
Not before 6:00 p.m.
[6] R Lindstedt (SWE) / D Nestor (CAN) vs
✓ C Fleming (GBR) / A Murray (GBR) 63 60
completed
Not before 8:00 p.m.
[1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs ✓ [4] R Nadal (ESP)
64 36 76
completed

DAY 9 - SUNDAY, AUGUST 11 Schedule subject to change Printable version

Center Court 12:30 p.m.
C Fleming (GBR) / A Murray (GBR) vs
✓ [3] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) - DOUBLES FINAL 64 76(4)
completed
Not before 3:00 p.m.
✓ [4] R Nadal (ESP) vs [11] M Raonic (CAN) - SINGLES FINAL 62 62
completed
SubtleAphex is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios